WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Magnum TA Match Results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Sep 15th, 2009 09:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
Any additions and corrections are greatly appreciated.

Magnum TA Match Results
Real Name:  Terry Wayne Allen
Birth:  June 11, 1959 in Chesapeake, VA
Height & Weight:  6'1" - 245 lbs
Trained by:  Buzz Sawyer
Debut:  1981
Previous Gimmicks:  Terry Allen

796 Matches as of September 15, 2009

1981
NWA Pacific Northwest:
01/31 Portland, OR Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Allen
02/07 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Igor Volkoff
02/11 Seattle, WA Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
02/12 Salem, OR Terry Allen beat Mike Allen
02/12 Salem, OR Terry Allen draw Mike Popovitch
02/14 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Siva Afi
02/18 Seattle, WA Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
02/21 Portland, OR Terry Allen beat Prince Tonga
02/24 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Kelly Kiniski
02/26 Salem, OR Terry Allen beat Prince Tonga by DQ
02/28 Portland, OR Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
03/04 Seattle, WA Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
03/05 Salem, OR Terry Allen beat Igor Volkoff by DQ
03/07 Portland, OR Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
03/12 Salem, OR Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
03/14 Portland, OR Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
03/24 Portland, OR Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
03/25 Seattle, WA Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
03/26 Salem, OR Terry Allen draw Igor Volkoff
03/28 Portland, OR Buddy Rose beat Terry Allen
04/03 Eugene, OR Matt Borne beat Terry Allen
04/04 Portland, OR Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
04/14 Portland, OR Joe Lightfoot beat Terry Allen
04/17 Eugene, OR Terry Allen beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
04/18 Portland, OR Matt Borne beat Terry Allen
04/22 Seattle, WA Terry Allen vs. Gene Kiniski
04/23 Salem, OR Terry Allen draw Joe Lightfoot
04/25 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Tiny Anderson
04/28 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Siva Afi
04/30 Salem, OR Terry Allen draw Siva Afi
05/06 Seattle, WA Terry Allen draw Siva Afi
05/07 Salem, OR Terry Allen draw Joe Lightfoot
05/09 Portland, OR Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
05/12 Portland, OR Rip Oliver beat Terry Allen
05/16 Portland, OR The Destroyer beat Terry Allen
05/20 Seattle, WA Gene Kiniski beat Terry Allen
05/21 Salem, OR Chris Colt beat Terry Allen
05/23 Portland, OR Terry Allen draw Chris Colt
06/08 Portland, OR Stan Stasiak beat Terry Allen
Southwest Championship Wrestling: 
Xx/xx San Antonio, TX Terry Allen vs. ??
08/07 Houston, TX The Spoiler beat Terry Allen
09/29 Temple, TX Terry Allen vs. Kelly Kiniski
12/08 Houston, TX Buck Robley beat Terry Allen

1982
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
01/05 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder
01/07 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen beat Steve Sybert
01/10 Ocala, FL Terry Allen vs. Steve Sybert
01/11 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Allen beat Steve Sybert(5:51)
01/14 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen, Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Bill Snyder, John & Rick Davidson
01/20 Miami, FL Terry Allen draw Don Diamond
01/25 Hollywood, FL Terry Allen & Ron Ritchie(sub for Abe Jacobs) beat John & Rick Davidson(15:42)
01/26 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat John Davidson
02/01 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Allen & Eric Embry beat John & Rick Davidson(11:20)
02/09 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Mr. Fuchi
02/10 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Mr. Onita(9:55)
02/16 Tampa, FL Terry Allen vs. Mr. Onita
02/22 Orlando, FL Terry Allen, Eric Embry & Don Diamond vs. Genichiro Tenryu, Mr. Onita & Mr. Fuchi
02/22 Orlando, FL participated in a 20-man battle royal
02/28 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Iron Sheik & Mike Sharpe
03/16 Tampa, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
03/19 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen & Bob Russell vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a handicap match
03/21 Orlando, FL Terry Allen draw Avalanche Tyler
03/24 Miami, FL Terry Allen draw Hiro Matsuda
03/29 West Palm Beach, FL Derek Draper & Hiro Matsuda beat Jerry Brisco & Terry Allen(10:08)
03/31 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Bob Russell
04/01 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo draw Cyclone Negro & Hiro Matsuda
04/04 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat James J. Dillon
04/05 West Palm Beach, FL Hiro Matsuda & Mike Sharpe beat Terry Allen & Don Diamond
04/07 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Bubba Douglas
04/08 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo draw Cyclone Negro & Don Diamond
04/09 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen draw Brian Blair(10:00)
04/13 Tampa, FL David Von Erich beat Terry Allen via pinfall
04/14 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Hiro Matsuda & James J. Dillon in a handicap match
04/15 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen draw Kendo Nagasaki
04/18 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Jimmy Garvin draw Derek Draper & Hiro Matsuda
04/20 Tampa, FL Don Diamond beat Terry Allen
04/22 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen draw Reggie Parks
04/29 Tampa, FL(TV) Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Derek Draper
04/29 Fort Lauderdale Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo beat Hiro Matsuda & James J. Dillon
05/11 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Reggie Parks
05/12 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Bubba Douglas
05/18 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Gordon Nelson
05/19 Miami, FL Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo vs. Hiro Matsuda & James J. Dillon
05/23 Orlando, FL Terry Allen draw Vinnie Romeo
05/24 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Allen beat Vinnie Valentino
05/25 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Randy Rose by DQ
05/27 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen beat Vinnie Valentino
05/29 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Allen draw Terry Taylor
05/30 Orlando, FL Terry Taylor beat Terry Allen
06/01 Tampa, FL Terry Allen draw Terry Taylor
06/02 Hollywood, FL Terry Allen beat Billy Spears
06/05 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen vs. James J. Dillon
06/06 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Gordon Nelson
06/13 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Tom Chitwood
06/20 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Barry Windham beat Billy Spears & Deke Rivers
06/26 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Allen vs. Tommy Wright
06/27 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Tommy Wright vs. Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
06/29 Tampa, FL Terry Allen vs. Deke Rivers
07/04 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Brian Blair beat Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane by DQ
07/11 Orlando, FL Terry Allen draw Derek Draper
07/13 Tampa, FL Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Allen
07/14 Miami, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
07/15 Jacksonville, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
07/18 Orlando, FL Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane beat Terry Allen & Dennis Brown
07/20 Tampa, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat Terry Allen
07/21 Miami, FL King Tonga beat Terry Allen
07/22 Jacksonville, FL King Tonga beat Terry Allen
07/27 Tampa, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
07/28 Miami, FL Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Allen
07/29 Jacksonville, FL Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane beat Terry Allen & Dennis Brown
07/31 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Allen, Sweet Brown Sugar & Tommy Wright beat Cyclone Negro, Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
08/03 Tampa, FL King Tonga beat Terry Allen
08/04 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Bob Russell
08/05 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen draw Tommy Wright
08/08 Orlando, FL Terry Allen draw Tommy Wright
08/10 Tampa, FL Terry Allen draw Jerry Brown
08/13 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen & Brian Blair vs. Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
08/17 Tampa, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
08/19 Jacksonville, FL Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
08/21 St. Petersburg, FL Kamala beat Terry Allen
08/24 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Ron McFarlane
08/25 Miami, FL Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
08/31 Tampa, FL Terry Allen draw Jerry Brown
09/05 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright
09/12 Orlando, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
09/14 Tampa, FL Terry Allen vs. Jerry Gray
09/15 Miami, FL Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen
09/22 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Vic Rossitani
09/23 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen beat Vic Rossitani
09/26 Orlando, FL Terry Allen, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Jimmy Garvin, The Texan(Raul Mata), & Vic Rossitani
09/29 Miami, FL King Tonga beat Terry Allen
10/05 Tampa, FL Terry Allen draw Kevin Sullivan
10/09 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen draw Vic Rossitani
10/09 Lakeland, FL participated in and won a 16-man battle royal
10/10 Orlando, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
10/12 Tampa, FL Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
10/17 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat King Tonga
10/19 Tampa, FL Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen & Brian Blair
10/20 Sunrise, FL Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen & Mike Graham
10/26 Tampa, FL Brian Blair beat Terry Allen
10/27 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright
10/27 Miami, FL Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Allen(sub for Sweet Brown Sugar) to win NWA(Florida) Bahamas Title
10/31 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright
10/31 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca
11/02 Tampa, FL Scott McGhee beat Terry Allen
11/03 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
11/04 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen draw Scott McGhee
11/07 Orlando, FL Ron Bass beat John Studd with Terry Allen as special referee
11/09 Tampa, FL Jimmy Garvin & John Studd beat Terry Allen & Charlie Cook
11/10 Sunrise, FL Terry Allen & Brain Blair draw Jimmy Garvin & Jake Roberts
11/16 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright & The Texan
11/20 Miami, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
11/21 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat The Destroyer
11/23 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Penny Banner beat The Texan & Teri Shane
11/27 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Texan & The Destroyer
11/30 Tampa, FL Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee
12/01 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Texan & The Destroyer
12/07 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Les Thornton & Brian Blair
12/11 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Les Thornton & Brian Blair
12/14 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Raul Mata & Jerry Gray
12/15 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Les Thornton
12/28 Tampa, FL Terry Allen draw Hiro Matsuda
12/29 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat The Texan

1983
01/05 Miami, FL Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
01/08 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen vs. Don Kent
01/11 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Johnny Heffernan & Don Kent
01/12 Miami, FL Terry Allen vs. Don Kent
01/15 ??, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
01/18 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Johnny Heffernan & Don Kent to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
01/19 Sunrise, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
01/25 Tampa, FL Bob Heffernan & Don Kent beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
01/26 Hollywood, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Jimmy Garvin & Angelo Mosca
02/02 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Don Kent by DQ
02/02 Miami, FL Leroy Brown beat Terry Allen
02/06 Orlando, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Allen draw Jake Roberts
02/08 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Cyclone Negro
02/09 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
02/13 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Bob Heffernan
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL Terry Allen beat Don Kent
02/15 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Midnight Rider(Dusty Rhodes) beat Bob Heffernan & Don Kent to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title(Midnight Rider then gave his share of title to Scott McGhee)
02/17 Ocala, FL Terry Allen beat Jake Roberts
02/17 Ocala, FL Terry Allen beat Don Kent
02/20 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat The Superstar & Super Destroyer
02/22 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw The Superstar & Super Destroyer
03/01 Tampa, FL Terry Allen, Scott McGhee & Rufus R. Jones beat Bob Heffernan, Don Kent & Leroy Brown in an elimination match
03/02 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/08 Tampa, FL Bob Heffernan & Don Kent beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
03/09 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond
03/11 Ocala, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/12 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond
03/13 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder
03/14 Cross City, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/15 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Frank Dusek
03/16 Miami, FL Terry Allen beat Leroy Brown by DQ
03/19 Arcadia, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/20 Orlando, FL Terry Allen & Rufus R. Jones beat Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/22 Tampa, FL Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
03/23 Sunrise, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee draw Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/24 Fort Myers, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
03/29 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Don Kent
03/30 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Bob Heffernan & Don Kent to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
04/??  ??, FL Bob Heffernan & Don Kent beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
04/02 Lakeland, FL Terry Allen & Charlie Cook vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
04/03 Orlando, FL Don Kent beat Terry Allen
04/05 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat Bob Heffernan
04/09 Ocala, FL Terry Allen & Barry Windham vs. Bob Heffernan & Don Kent
04/13 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat Bob Heffernan & Don Kent to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
04/17 Orlando, FL Kevin Sullivan & The Purple Haze beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
04/19 Tampa, FL Terry Allen, Brad Armstrong & Charlie Cook beat James J. Dillon, The Professional & The Destroyer
04/20 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat The Professional & The Destroyer
04/20 Miami, FL The Purple Haze beat Terry Allen
04/24 Orlando, FL Terry Allen beat Adrian Street
04/26 Tampa, FL Adrian Street beat Terry Allen by forfeit
05/08 West Palm Beach, FL Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong to win NWA(Florida) Global Tag Title
05/11 Miami, FL Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street & James J. Dillon
05/17 Tampa, FL Bobby Duncum & Angelo Mosca beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
05/20 Ocala, FL Terry Allen vs. The Professional
05/24 Tampa, FL Terry Allen beat James J. Dillon
Mid South Wrestling:
05/25 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Super Destroyer(Scott Irwin)
06/01 Shreveport, LA(TV) Kendo Nagasaki vs. Magnum TA
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/01 Sunrise, FL Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright
Mid South Wrestling:
06/08 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tony Zane
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
06/11 St. Petersburg, FL Terry Allen & Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright & Dennis Brown
06/14 Tampa, FL Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat Elijah Akeem & Mr. Olympia
Mid South Wrestling:
06/15 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Rip Rogers
06/24 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Rip Rogers
06/29 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Arn Anderson
07/06 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Johnny Rich vs. Doug Vines & Ralph Williams
07/08 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov
07/10 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Mr. Olympia
07/13 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Jim Duggan vs. Boris Zurkov & Rip Rogers
07/16 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
07/24 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA & Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia to win Mid-South Tag Title
07/27 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
08/03 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Jim Duggan vs. Bill Rose & Larry Hare
08/07 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA & Jim Duggan beat Ted DiBiase & Kamala
08/12 Houston, TX King Kong Bundy beat Magnum TA
08/17 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Steve Williams vs. Boris Zurkov & Rip Rogers
08/24 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Steve Williams vs. Ted DiBiase & King Kong Bundy
08/26 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Boris Zurkov
08/30 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Jim Duggan vs. The Road Warriors
09/07 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & George Weingeroff vs. Boris Zurkov & Doug Vines
09/09 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Rip Rogers
09/14 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Jim Duggan vs. The Missing Link & King Kong Bundy
09/21 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tom Stanton
09/23 Houston, TX The Missing Link beat Magnum TA
09/28 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
10/05 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Doug Vines
10/07 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Tom Stanton
10/12 Shreveport, LA Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Magnum TA & Jim Duggan to win Mid-South Tag Title
10/12 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA beat Butch Reed to win Mid-South North American Title
10/16 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Tom Stanton
10/19 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. King Kong Bundy
10/23 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/24 New Orleans, LA Nikolai Volkoff beat Magnum TA
10/24 New Orleans, LA Mid-South North American Title returned to Butch Reed
10/26 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. The Missing Link
11/16 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
11/04 Houston, TX Nikolai Volkoff beat Magnum TA
11/19 New Orleans, LA The Road Warriors beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
11/23 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA & Lanny Poffo vs. Doug Vines & Carl Fergie
11/25 Houston, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Carl Fergie & Larry Higgins
11/30 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA vs. Frank Lavert
12/02 Houston, TX Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
12/07 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tom Lintz
12/25 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart to win Mid-South Tag Title in a steel cage match
12/30 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Jim Neidhart

1984
01/11 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Paul Garner & Don Ralston
01/11 Loranger, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/15 Monroe, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/17 Lake Charles, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/19 Biloxi, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/20 Jackson, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/23 New Orleans, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/26 Shreveport, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/27 Houston, TX Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/30 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
01/31 Monroe, LA Magnum TA & Dennis Condrey beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/01 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tom Lintz & Jerry Grey
02/03 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/04 Loranger, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/05 Galliano, LA Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/05 Thibodeaux, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/06 New Orleans, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/07 Biloxi, MS Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/08 Lafayette, LA Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/09 Lake Charles, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/10 Houston, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/11 Shreveport, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/12 Little Rock, AR Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/13 New Orleans, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/14 Alexandria, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/15 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tom Lintz & Jerry Grey
02/16 Baton Rouge, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/17 Beaumont, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/18 Greenwood, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/18 Vicksburg, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/19 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/19 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/20 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey via pinfall
02/21 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/22 Monroe, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/23 Little Rock, AR Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/24 Houston, TX Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/25 Many, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/26 Port Barre, LA Magnum TA & Junkyard Dog beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/26 Houma, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/27 Baton Rouge, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/28 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Khrusher Khruschev in Mid South Television Title tournament
02/28 Alexandria, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/01 Biloxi, MS Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/02 Hammond, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/03 Jackson, MS Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/04 Oklahoma City, OK Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/05 Tulsa, OK Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/07 Lake Charles, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/08 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/09 Houston, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/10 Alexandria, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/11 Loranger, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Terry Taylor
03/11 Houma, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Terry Taylor
03/13 Lafayette, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II to win Mid-South Tag Title in a loser receives 10 lashes match(Mr. Wrestling II walked out on Magnum TA)
03/14 Shreveport, lA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell
03/15 Little Rock, AR Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/16 Monroe, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/23 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/24 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/30 Marksville, LA Magnum TA & Terry Taylor beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
04/02 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/04 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Bob Owens
04/06 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
04/07 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA
04/08 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/11 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA vs. Dale Veasey
04/13 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA
04/15 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA
04/22 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA by DQ
04/25 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Khrusher Khruschev
04/28 Alexandria, LA Magnum TA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
05/02 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Masao Ito
05/09 Shreveport, LA (TV) Magnum TA vs. The Shadow
05/11 Houston, TX Gino Hernandez beat Magnum TA
05/13 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Mid-South North American Title
05/13 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA & Terry Taylor beat Mr. Wrestling II & New Mr. Wrestling II(Hercules Hernandez)
05/16 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA vs. New Mr. Wrestling II
05/25 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/27 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA beat Killer Khan
05/30 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. New Mr. Wrestling II
06/08 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat New Mr. Wrestling II
06/16 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase in a no DQ match
06/17 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Barry Orton
06/22 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Khrusher Khruschev
06/24 Monroe, LA Magnum TA & Jim Duggan beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
07/02 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Ted DiBIase
07/06 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Ted DiBiase
07/11 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell(sub for Ernie Ladd)
07/15 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/20 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
07/29 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Butch Reed
08/03 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd
08/17 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Steve Williams
08/24 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA vs. Butch Reed
08/31 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Butch Reed
09/19 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Art Crews
09/26 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Sonny King vs. Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez
09/28 Houston, TX Magnum TA draw Terry Taylor
10/03 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Steve Brinson
10/10 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Killer Khan
10/13 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA draw Terry Taylor
10/16 Shreveport, LA Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA to win Mid-South North American Title
10/24 Shreveport, LA Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA
10/26 Houston, TX Steve Williams & Hercules Hernandez beat Magnum TA & Jim Duggan
10/29 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd
10/31 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. The Missing Link
11/06 Baton Rouge, LA Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA by DQ
11/09 Houston, TX Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA
11/14 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Ted DiBiase
11/17 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA beat The Superstar
11/21 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Jack Victory
11/22 New Orleans, LA Magnum T.A. beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
11/23 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
11/28 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA & Terry Taylor vs. Ted DiBiase & Hercules Hernandez
12/01 Little Rock, AR Magnum TA beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
12/02 Tulsa, OK Ric Flair beat Magnum TA via pinfall
12/03 New Orleans, LA Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA in a cage match
12/05 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Steve Williams
12/07 Houston, TX Ernie Ladd beat Magnum TA
National Wrestling Alliance:
12/08 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Inferno #1
Mid South Wrestling:
12/12 Shreveport, LA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Kamala
National Wrestling Alliance:
12/25 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer
12/25 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Ben Alexander
12/27 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad

1985
01/02 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat The Inferno
01/05 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA beat Doug Vines
01/06 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/06 Greensboro, NC participated in and won a 20-man battle royal
01/07 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Harley Race by DQ
01/09 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ron Bass
01/10 Charleston, SC Magnum TA vs. Doug Vines
01/12 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Joel Deaton & Jeff Sword
01/13 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA draw Harley Race
01/14 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
01/16 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad via pinfall
01/18 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
01/23 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer
01/25 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Black Bart
01/26 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Mike Fever
01/26 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Ron Bass
01/27 Roanoke, VA Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
01/28 Greenville, SC Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
02/01 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/02 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Ricky Steamboat vs. Frank Lang & Joe Young
02/03 Savannah, GA Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
02/05 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer
02/15 Hampton, VA Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA & Don Kernodle
02/16 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA beat Doug Vines
02/17 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat John Tatum
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA Magnum TA beat Davey G
02/21 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
02/24 Washington, DC Magnum TA beat James J. Dillon
02/26 Altoona, PA Magnum TA beat Bob Roop
02/28 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat John Tatum
02/28 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA & Ricky Steamboat draw Ivan Koloff & Black Bart
03/01 Columbia, SC Magnum TA, Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle beat Krusher Khruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/02 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Joel Deaton
03/02 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Joel Deaton
03/06 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
03/08 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat John Tatum
03/09 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA, Dick Slater & Buzz Tyler vs. Joel Deaton, Doug Vines & Golden Terror
03/09 Charlotte, NC participated in a tag team battle royal with Ric Flair as partner
03/10 Sumter, SC Magnum TA & Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
03/14 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
03/16 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Golden Terror & The inferno in a handicap match
03/16 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA, Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle beat Krusher Khruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
03/18 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
03/20 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/23 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
03/23 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel(10:47) to win NWA United States Title in a steel cage match
03/24 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Chick Donovan
03/26 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
03/29 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
03/30 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
04/03 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
04/06 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell
04/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA beat Paul Barnett
04/10 Pittsburgh, PA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
04/10 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
04/11 Hampton, VA Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall
04/12 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
04/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA beat George South(:13)
04/13 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
04/14 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
04/17 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell by DQ
04/18 Columbia, SC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
04/19 Lenior, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
04/20 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Tyler vs. John Tatum, Doug Vines & Joel Deaton
04/21 Sumter, SC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
04/25 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA & Don Kernodle beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
04/27 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Black Bart
04/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Scott Irwin
04/27 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
04/28 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA & Dick Slater beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff by DQ
05/04 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Doug Vines
05/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Golden Terror
05/05 Columbus, GA Magnum TA no contest with Buddy Landell
05/05 Marietta, GA Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
05/08 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
05/09 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
05/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. George South
05/11 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA & Dick Slater draw Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/12 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat John Tatum
05/15 Raleigh, NC Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA & Dick Slater
05/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. ??
05/18 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
05/19 Roanoke, VA Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
05/19 Columbia, SC Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
05/22 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/23 Norfolk, VA Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA by DQ
05/24 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
05/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA beat Paul Garner
05/26 Fayetteville, NC Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA by DQ
05/26 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
05/27 Pittsburgh, PA Ric Flair beat Magnum TA(56:00) by DQ
05/29 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Dick Slater beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
06/01 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. George South
06/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Larry Clark
06/01 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
06/02 Asheville, NC Ric Flair beat Magnum TA by DQ
06/02 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
06/05 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez draw Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
06/06 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes no contest with Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
06/08 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Joel Deaton & Ron Rossi
06/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Mike Simani
06/08 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
06/10 Greenville, SC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat Superstar Billy Graham, The Barbarian & Paul Jones
06/11 Shreveport, LA The Champion beat Magnum TA
06/12 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
06/14 Salisbury, MD Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
06/15 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA draw Ric Flair(10:00)
06/15 Richmond, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher in a steel cage match
06/17 Greenville, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher in a steel cage match
06/18 Hickory, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
06/20 Columbia, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
06/21 Hampton, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
06/22 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Dave Dillenger
06/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Paul Garner
06/23 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/24 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
06/27 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
06/28 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/29 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Joel Deaton & Lee Ramsey
06/29 Los Angeles, CA Ric Flair beat Magnum TA by DQ
07/02 Columbia, SC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a lumberjack match
07/03 Raleigh, NC(TV) Magnum TA beat Kendo Nagasaki
07/04 Atlanta, GA Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
07/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Ron Rossi
07/06 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Kamala(6:45) by DQ
07/07 Greenville, SC Magnum TA vs. Ric Flair
07/09 Shelby, NC(TV) Magnum TA beat Black Cat(:46) via pinfall
07/10 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes no contest with Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
07/11 Columbia, SC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
07/14 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
07/15 Columbus, OH Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/17 Cincinnati, OH Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
07/19 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
07/20 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by countout
07/21 Charlotte, NC Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA to win NWA United States Title
07/21 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes no contest with Ole & Arn Anderson
07/26 Hampton, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
07/31 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA no contest Tully Blanchard
08/01 Huntington, WV Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
08/02 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by countout
08/03 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Gerald Finley
08/03 Honolulu, HI Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff & Khrusher Khruschev
08/07 Raleigh, NC Ole Anderson beat Magnum TA
08/08 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/09 Charleston, WV Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ
08/10 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
08/11 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by countout
08/17 Landover, MD Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
08/18 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson
08/22 Columbia, SC Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
08/23 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
08/24 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
08/26 Greenville, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
08/28 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ
08/29 Norfolk, VA Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA by DQ
08/31 Charlotte, NC Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
09/01 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson
09/04 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
09/07 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tommy Lane
09/07 Philadelphia, PA Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
09/08 Asheville, NC Magnum TA, Manny Fernandez & Ron Bass beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
09/09 Greenville, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole & Arn Anderson by DQ
09/12 Columbia, SC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
09/14 Charleston, SC Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
09/15 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Sam Houston beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
09/18 Sal Lake City, UT Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
09/19 Baltimore, MD Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
09/20 Fort Wayne, IN Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
09/21 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Mac Jeffers
09/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tony Zane
09/22 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
09/23 Portland, OR Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
09/24 Seattle, WA Magnum TA vs. ??
09/27 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA draw Ric Flair(60:00)
09/28 Chicago, IL Ric Flair beat Magnum TA(25:10) via pinfall
09/29 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
09/30 Memphis, TN Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
09/30 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA double countout with Tully Blanchard
10/02 Mount Vernon, NJ Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/05 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a steel cage match
10/06 Cincinnati, OH Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
10/07 Canton, OH Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
10/09 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/10 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Jerry Garmon
10/13 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/13 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/18 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ in a steel cage match
10/19 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA double countout with Tully Blanchard
10/20 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA, Ronnie Garvin & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
10/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Tony Zane
10/26 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Ric Flair by DQ
11/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Keith Erich
11/03 Asheville, NC Ric Flair beat Magnum TA in a no DQ match
11/03 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/04 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/06 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
11/07 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/08 Richmond, VA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/14 Columbia, SC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/16 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA vs. Gene Ligon
11/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Joe Malcom
11/16 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/17 Lexington, KY Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/18 Memphis, TN Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Lawler beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/20 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson by DQ
11/20 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA, Wahoo McDaniel & Ronnie Garvin beat Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
11/22 Charleston, WV Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
11/24 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
11/27 Miami, FL Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
11/28 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard(15:00) in a steel cage, I Quit match to win NWA United States Title
11/29 St. Louis, MO Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
11/30 Richmond, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard in an elimination match
12/01 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
12/04 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
12/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA, Billy Jack Haynes & Sam Houston vs. Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
12/07 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson
12/07 Cleveland, OH participated in and won a bunkhouse stampede battle royal
12/08 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
12/08 Atlanta, GA participated in and won a bunkhouse stampede battle royal
12/13 Richmond, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
12/14 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/15 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson
12/15 Greensboro, NC participated in a bunkhouse stampede battle royal
12/21 World Wide Wrestling(TV) Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes vs. Mark Fleming & Golden Terror
12/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. George South
12/21 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson
12/21 Atlanta, GA participated in and won a bunkhouse stampede battle royal
12/25 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
12/25 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/26 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
12/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Ole Anderson
12/28 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
12/28 Philadelphia, PA participated in a bunkhouse stampede battle royal
12/29 East Rutherford, NJ Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard

1986
01/01 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
01/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA beat The Barbarian
01/04 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Magnum TA
01/05 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson by DQ
01/05 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
01/08 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA no contest with Arn Anderson
01/09 Canton, OH Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
01/10 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
01/12 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
01/14 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Black Bart
01/17 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
01/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Lee Peak
01/18 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in an I quit match
01/19 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
01/21 Portland, OR Magnum TA & The Road Warriors beat Timothy Flowers & Ivan & Nikita Koloff
01/24 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
01/25 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
01/27 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
01/29 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a no DQ match
01/31 Beckley, WV Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
02/01 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA draw Ric Flair
02/02 Charlotte, NC Magnum TA beat The Barbarian
02/11 Rock Hill, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/12 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
02/15 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a lumberjack match
02/17 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA vs. Ric Flair
02/19 Valley Forge, PA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
02/20 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
02/21 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
02/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Bill Tabb
02/23 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
03/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Randy Mulkey
03/01 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
03/02 St. Louis, MO Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/06 Columbus, GA Magnum TA & Ronnie Garvin beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
03/07 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a steel cage match
03/09 Roanoke, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
03/09 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
03/10 Greenville, SC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
03/16 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
03/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Dave Dillinger
03/22 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/23 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Bobby Eaton
03/24 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
03/26 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
03/27 Norfolk, VA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
03/28 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
03/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Bob Owens
03/29 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
03/30 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a lumberjack match
03/31 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
04/04 Roanoke, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
04/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Randy Mulkey
04/07 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA & The Road Warriors beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
04/09 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
04/11 Hampton, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
04/13 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes, Wahoo McDaniel & Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
04/16 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez draw Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey(60:00)
04/17 Norfolk, VA Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
04/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Paul Garner
04/19 New Orleans, LA Ronnie Garvin & Magnum TA beat Rick Steiner & Buzz Sawyer in Crockett Cup tournament
04/19 New Orleans, LA Ronnie Garvin & Magnum TA beat Giant Baba & Tiger Mask II in Crocket Cup tournament
04/19 New Orleans, LA The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Magnum TA(9:49) via pinfall in Crocket Cup tournament final
04/20 Greensboro, NC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
04/21 Fayetteville, NC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA
04/2? ?? Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
04/27 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
04/28 East Rutherford, NJ Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
04/30 Raleigh, NC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
05/01 Columbia, SC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/02 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) The James Boys(Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes) beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey(7:41) via pinfall
05/03 Greensboro, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA by DQ
05/04 Philadelphia, PA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/05 Fayetteville, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/07 Wheeling, WV Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
05/09 Richmond, VA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/10 Charlotte, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/11 Atlanta, GA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/12 Greenville, SC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
05/17 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
05/19 Fayetteville, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes
05/20 Rock Hill, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
05/22 San Antonio, TX Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard
05/23 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA & The Road Warriors beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/25 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
05/27 Greenwood, SC(TV) Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/28 Raleigh, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/29 NWA United States title vacated when Magnum T.A. was stripped for attacking the NWA president Bob Geigel
05/30 Hampton, VA Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
05/30 Charleston, WV Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a Russian chain match
06/01 Greensboro, NC The James Gang(Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes) beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/05 Columbus, GA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/06 Norfolk, VA The James Boys beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/07 Roanoke, VA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/08 Atlanta, GA The James Boys beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/09 Greenville, SC The James Boys beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/11 Mission, TX Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/12 San Antonio, TX The James Boys beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/13 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
06/14 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard(7:28) via pinfall in a barbed wire match
06/16 Greenville, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a lumberjack match
06/18 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff in a Texas death match
06/20 Richmond, VA The James Gang beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/20 Richmond, VA Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff in a Texas death match
06/21 Norfolk, VA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/22 Atlanta, GA The Midnight Express beat Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA by DQ in a Tennis Racquet Lumberjack Match
06/22 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a lumberjack match
06/27 Columbia, SC The James Boys beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey in a bunkhouse match
06/28 Albuquerque, NM Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
07/01 Philadelphia, PA Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita 1-0)
07/03 Washington, DC Magnum TA & The Road Warriors beat Krusher Khruschev, Ivan & Nikita Koloff in a steel cage match
07/04 Memphis, TN Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
07/05 Charlotte, NC Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A. & Baby Doll beat Dennis Condrey, Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
07/06 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a Texas death match
07/09 Cincinnati, OH Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita 2-0)
07/10 Charleston, WV Magnum TA & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette
07/11 Roanoke, VA Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita 3-0)
07/12 Jacksonville, FL Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
07/13 San Antonio, TX Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
07/14 Wilmington, NC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
07/15 Gaffney, SC Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
07/17 Columbia, SC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes
07/18 Richmond, VA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
07/19 Baltimore, MD Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
07/20 Greenville, SC Magnum TA & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette
07/21 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
07/23 Johnson City, TN Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
07/25 Norfolk, VA Ric Flair beat Magnum TA by DQ
07/26 Greensboro, NC Magnum T.A. beat Nikita Koloff via pinfall in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita 3-1)
07/27 Dallas, TX Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
07/28 Wilmington, NC Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/30 Raleigh, NC Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson beat Magnum TA, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/31 Columbia, SC Magnum TA & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette
08/02 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita 3-2)
08/03 Greenville, SC Magnum TA, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson vs. Ric Flair, Ole & Arn Anderson in an elimination match
08/08 Richmond, VA Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
08/09 St. Louis, MO Magnum TA, Dick Murdoch & Baby Doll beat Dennis Condrey, Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
08/10 Asheville, NC Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in best of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Tied 3-3)
08/13 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA draw Arn Anderson
08/16 Philadelphia, PA Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff with Bob Geigel as special referee
08/17 Huntington, WV Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Baby Doll beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette in a steel cage match
08/17 Charlotte, NC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA to win vacant NWA United States title in a beat of 7 NWA United States Title Series(Nikita win 4-3)
08/18 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
08/20 Indianapolis, IN Magnum TA vs. Nikita Koloff
08/21 Cincinnati, OH Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/22 Hampton, VA Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a Texas death match
08/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Art Pritts
08/23 Cleveland, OH Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
08/24 Asheville, NC Magnum TA, Dick Murdoch, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson Tully Blanchard, James J. Dillon, Ole & Arn Anderson
08/28 Los Angeles, CA Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
08/29 Norfolk, VA Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
08/30 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
09/01 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
09/02 Columbia, SC Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat Ric Flair, Tully Blanchard, Ole & Arn Anderson
09/03 Raleigh, NC Ric Flair beat Magnum TA via pinfall
09/06 Fayetteville, NC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
09/06 Philadelphia, PA Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a steel cage match
09/12 Charleston, WV Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
09/14 Cleveland, OH Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in steel cage match
09/18 Green Bay, WI Magnum TA double countout with Nikita Koloff
09/19 Bloomington, MN Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA by DQ
09/20 Greensboro, NC Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA
09/28 Atlanta, GA Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Baron Von Raschke & Shaska Whatley in NWA United States Tag Title tournament
09/28 Atlanta, GA Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khruschev beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ in NWA United States Tag Title tournament
09/29 Wichita, KS Magnum TA draw Buddy Landell
10/01 Raleigh, NC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
10/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Magnum TA vs. Vernon Deaton
10/08 Lenoir, NC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
10/12 Greensboro, NC Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin
10/14 Charlotte, NC Injured in a car accident that ended his career
10/17 Richmond, VA Jimmy Garvin beat Hector Guerrero(sub for Magnum TA) via pinfall

 

 

 



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 16th, 2009 05:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Found these two cards while toying around with the google news archives.

7/24/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Barbed Wire Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Magnum TA ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
The Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Mike Graham & Cocoa Samoa
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Tiger Conway Jr beat Tony Wonder

11/23/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Southern Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Abdullah The Butcher
Steel Cage Match
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
US Title Match
Magnum TA vs Tully Blanchard
Midnight Express vs Jimmy Valiant & Frank Lang



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jun 20th, 2013 11:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1957
Status: 
Offline
January 19 1982 - Tampa Fla - Terry Allen beat Rick Davidson

January 23 1982 - Daytona Beach Fla - Terry Allen vs Masa Fuchi

February 2 1982 - Tampa Fla - Terry Allen beat The Iron Shiek by DQ

February 3 1982 - Miami Fla - Terry Allen beat Rick Davidson

February 11 1982 - Cross City Fla - Terry Allen and Ron Ritchie vs The Davidsons

February 15 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Terry Allen and Chan Chung beat Masa Fuchi and Mr.Onita

February 16 1982 - Tampa Fla - Mr.Onita beat Terry Allen

March 9 1982 - Tampa Fla - Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Eddie Gilbert

March 23 1982 - Tampa Fla - Terry Allen drew Hiro Matsuda

March 27 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla - Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

May 3 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Terry Allen and Reggie Parks beat Hiro Matsuda and Bob Russell

July 16 1982 - Lakeland Fla - Terry Allen vs Jimmy Garvin

August 2 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

August 16 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

August 30 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Terry Allen and Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Alabama Chain Gang

September 7 1982 - Tampa Fla - King Tonga beat Terry Allen

September 25 1982 - Tampa Fla - Terry Allen beat Vic Rossetani

September 28 1982 - Tampa Fla - Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Allen

October 4 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - King Tonga beat Terry Allen

October 11 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Terry Allen drew Vic Rossetani

November 1 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Terry Allen beat Jerry Grey

November 14 1982 - Orlando Fla - Terry Allen vs Tommy Wright

December 1 1982 - TV Tapings - Terry Allen and Scott Mghee beat Jimmy Powell and Bill Starr

December 6 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Terry Allen beat Raul Mata

December 11 1982 - Lakeland Fla - Terry Allen and Brian Blair vs The Destroyer and The Texan

December 22 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla - Terry Allen fought Hiro Matsuda to a draw

credit the Florida thread

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jun 21st, 2013 04:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1957
Status: 
Offline
January 2 1983 - Orlando Fla - Terry Allen beat Yatsu

January 4 1983 - Tampa Fla - Terry Allen and Scott Mghee beat The Kangeroos

January 10 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Terry Allen and Scott Mghee fought The Kangeroos to a draw

January 12 1983 - Miami Fla - Terry Allen beat Kangeroo No.1

January 22 1983 - Sarasota Fla - Terry Allen, Barry Windham, Ron Bass vs Leroy Brown, Jimmy Garvin, Jake Roberts

January 31 1983 - Sunrise Fla - Terry Allen and Scott Mghee fought Kevin Sullivan and Jimmy Garvin to a draw

March 27 1983 - Orlando Fla - Terry Allen beat Johnny Hefferman

March 28 1983 - Ft.Pierce Fla - Terry Allen vs Leroy Brown

April 10 1983 - Orlando Fla - Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong beat The Kangeroos by DQ

April 11 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong

April 16 1983 - St.Petersburg Fla - Mark Lewin beat Terry Allen

April 18 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Adrian Street pinned Terry Allen

May 3 1983 - Tampa Fla - Terry Allen beat Adrian Street

May 9 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum beat Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong

May 10 1983 - Tampa Fla - Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street and The Professional

May 18 1983 - Miami Fla - Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen

May 28 1983 - Sarasota Fla - Bobby Duncum pinned Terry Allen

June 4 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Terry Allen and Barry Windham fought Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum to a Double Countout

June 6 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Bobby Duncum and Adrian Street beat Terry Allen and Ron Bass

June 7 1983 - Tampa Fla - Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum beat Terry Allen and Ron Bass by DQ

June 9 1983 - Jacksonville Fla - Terry Allen vs Denny Brown

June 13 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Terry Allen and Scott Mghee drew Charlie Cook and Denny Brown

credit to Florida thread

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jun 21st, 2013 08:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1957
Status: 
Offline
June 8 1983 - Mid South TV - Magnum TA beat Tony Zane.....beat Rip Rogers

July 6 1983 - TV - Magnum TA and Johnny Rich beat Doug Vines and Ralph Williams...Magnum TA and Jim Duggan beat Boris Zukhov and Rip Rogers

August 3 1983 - TV - Magnum TA and Jim Duggan beat Larry Hare and Bill Rose

August 13 1983 - Baton Rouge La - Magnum TA beat Boris Zukhov

August 29 1983 - Baton Rouge La - The Missing Link beat Magnum TA

August 30 1983 - Lafayette La - The Missing Link beat Magnum TA

August 31 1983 - TV - Magnum TA and Jim Duggan beat The Road Warriors by DQ......Magnum TA and George Weingroff beat Doug Vines and Boris Zukhov

September 1 1983 - Alexandria La - Magnum TA and Jim Duggan beat The Road Warriors

September 6 1983 - Shreveport La - The Missing Link beat Magnum TA

September 11 1983 - Lafayette La - Magnum TA beat Boris Zukhov

September 11 1983 - Lake Charles La - The Missing Link beat Magnum TA

September 13 1983 - Baton Rouge La - Magnum TA beat King Kong Bundy

September 14 1983 - TV - Magnum TA and Jim Duggan beat King Kong Bundy and The Missing Link by DQ.....Magnum TA beat Tom Stanton

September 28 1983 - TV - Butch Reed beat Magnum TA.....Magnum TA beat Doug Vines

October 9 1983 - Oklahoma City Ok - Buzz Sawyer beat Magnum TA

October 9 1983 - Tulsa Ok - Magnum TA and Jim Duggan beat The Road Warriors

October 12 1983 - TV - Magnum TA beat King Kong Bundy

November 4 1983 - Houston Tx - Nikolai Volkoff beat Magnum TA

November 9 1983 - TV - Magnum TA and Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Jeff Swords and Doug Vines

November 13 1983 - Tulsa Ok - Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin

November 13 1983 - Oklahoma City OK - Magnum TA beat Jimmy Garvin

November 20 1983 - Houston Tx - Magnum TA and Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Hacksaw Higgins and Jeff Swords

December 7 1983 - TV - Magnum TA beat Tom Lintz

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed May 14th, 2014 02:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1513
Status: 
Offline
Here are your missing January 1985 dates from my research for Billy Graham dates. I turned the mid atlantic territory upside down for 1985 travelling from town to town. I gathered tons of dates not on the internet.

There are now only 4 dates missing for Magnum TA in January. I am confident on the 21st, but I need more evidence before stating it here. Which I hope to get my next trip out. So tecnically that leaves only 3 missing dates, which isn't really to bad considerring I do not know his days off.



January 4, 1985 Columbia, SC
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad

January 5, 1985 Richmond, VA
Magnum TA double countout with Nikita Koloff

January 8, 1985 Shelby, NC - TV tapings
Magnum TA, Manny Fernandez vs. Joel Deaton, Jeff Sword

January 11, 1985 Norfolk, VA
Magnum TA beat Ron Bass

January 12, 1985 North Wilkesboro, NC - TV tapings
Dick Slater, Magnum TA beat Black Bart, Ron Bass

January 15, 1985 Greenwood, SC - TV Tapings
Magnum TA vs Mike Fever

January 19, 1985 Lumberton, NC
Magnum TA vs. Black Bart

January 22, 1985 Salisbury, NC
Superstar Billy Graham, Paul jones, Barbarian vs Assasin #1, Buzz Tyler, Magnum T.A.

January 24, 1985 Columbia, SC
Magnum TA beat Black Bart

January 26, 1985 Greensboro, NC - TV Tapings
Magnum TA beat Cowboy Ron Bass

January 29, 1985 Spartanburg, SC - TV Tapings
included Magnum TA

January 31, 1985 Sumter, SC - TV Tapings
Magnum TA beat Golden Terror

Last edited on Wed May 14th, 2014 02:24 pm by Ron

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 05:52 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Magnum TA Match Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems