WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: clawmaster, brodiescomics, beejmi Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
My AWA results  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Oct 9th, 2009 05:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
46th Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
Hammer to Fall wrote: Adding a little to one of your partial listings:

April 11, 1977 Ely
Larry Henning vs. Blackjack Lanza
Bull Bullinski vs. Bob Backlund
Angelo Mosca vs. Pedro Morales
Billy Francis/Chief Maivia vs. Lord Alfred Hayes/Roger Kirby

Loaded card for Ely.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 9th, 2009 06:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
47th Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
1/1/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq in 32:35
Southern Tag Team Champions Fabulous Ones ddq Moondogs
Sabu (sub Jos Leduc) beat Austin Idol
Bruise Brothers beat Terry Taylor & Stagger Lee
Stretcher match
Rock and Roll Express beat A Team
Dutch Mantell & Stagger Lee beat Giant Frazier & Terry Gibbs
Norvell Austin & Sabu beat The Jaguar & Art Crews
Att: 7829
Note: The advertised lineup listed The Fabs against Austin & Sabu and The Moondogs vs The Jaguar & Crews.

1/4/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & Baron Von Raschke & Mad Dog Vachon beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera & Sheik Adnan & Mr Saito
Billy Robinson beat Jesse Ventura (sub Hulk Hogan) dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Bobby Heenan COR
Jesse Ventura beat Buck Zumhofe
att: 6,000

1/5/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Dino Bravo
Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura beat Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke
Billy Robinson beat Buck Zumhofe
Blackjack Lanza beat Superstar Billy Graham
Brad Rheingans beat Iron Duke
Att: 4,012

1/6/84 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat King Kong Brody dq
Harley Race beat David Von Erich to win the Missouri State Title
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski (sub Ted DiBiase)
Dory Funk Jr drew Bob Orton Jr
Ron Ritchie beat 666 (sub Buddy Landell)
Tully Blanchard (sub Buck Robley) beat Buzz Tyler
King Cobra & Tiger Mask beat Roger Kirby & Scott Farris

1/6/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke no contest Jesse Ventura & Mr Saito
Bunkhouse Match
Blackjack Lanza beat Bobby Heenan
Superstar Billy Graham beat Jim Brunzell
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson
Steve Regal drew Buck Zumhofe

1/7/84 Fort Atkinson, WI @ Fort Atkinson High School Gym
The Crusher & Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera & Sheik Adnan

1/8/84 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne beat Rooster Griffin
Ken Patera beat Black Panther
Steve Regal beat Chris Carson
Baron Von Raschke & Kenny Jay beat Mr Saito & Jesse Ventura dq

1/8/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Greg Gagne & The Crusher & Jim Brunzell & Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Saito & Sheik Adnan & Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell when Brunzell pinned Adnan
Jesse Ventura beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson 20:00
Blackjack Lanza beat Superstar Graham in 12:57

1/9/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
No dq, two referees, one will be Austin Idol, $500 fine for each illegal punch
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler dq when AWA President Stanley Blackburn reversed the decision ruling Lawler tossed Bockwinkel over the top rope
Anything Goes, No referee in the Ring
Fabulous Ones beat The Moondogs
Austin Idol beat Jos Leduc
Dutch Mantell beat Mid American Champion Randy Savage dq
King Konga beat Terry Taylor
Texas Death Match
A Team beat Rock and Roll Express
Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine beat Koko Ware & Jerry Grey
Art Crews drew Terry Gibbs
Sabu beat The Jaguar
Att: 5609

1/10/84 Louisville, KY @ Gardens
Jerry Lawler beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq

1/14/84 Skokie, IL
The Crusher dcor Jerry Blackwell

1/15/84 Minneapolis TV
Billy Robinson beat Rooster Griffin
Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat Craig Carson & Black Panther
Steve Regal beat Jimmy Doo
Nick Bockwinkel beat Kenny Jay

1/15/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon beat Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Mulligan
Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito beat Billy Robinson & Brad Rheingans COR
Jim Brunzell beat Superstar Billy Graham
Greg Gagne beat Sheik Adnan forfeit
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
att: 11,000

1/16/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
No time Limit, No dq Match, Losers Leave Town
Southern Tag Team Champions Fabulous Ones vs The Moondogs
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Crusher Blackwell vs Rock and Roll Express
Southern Champion Jerry Lawler vs Killer Karl Krupp
International Champion Austin Idol vs Sabu
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Mid American Champion Randy Savage beat Dutch Mantel
King Konga vs Stagger Lee
Zambuie Express vs Art Crews & Jerry Gray
Bruise Brothers vs A Team
Terry Gibbs vs Mr Ebony

1/16/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Centre
Dino Bravo beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Tony Parisi & Gino Brito Sr beat Frenchie Martin & Mad Dog Lefebvre dq
Armand Rougeau & Richard Charland & Gino Brito Jr. beat Bob Boucher & Tito Senza & Bob De La Serra

1/20/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Lanza
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell no contest Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Jesse Ventura beat Ray Stevens
Mr. Saito drew Billy Robinson
Buck Zumhofe beat Bobby Heenan

1/21/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera & Mr Saito beat The Crusher & Blackjack Lanza & Jim Brunzell dq
Billy Robinson beat Bobby Heenan
att: 2,782

1/22/84 Minneapolis TV
Billy Robinson beat Black Panther
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Rooster Griffin & Jimmy Doo
Mr Saito beat Craig Carson
Steve Regal beat Kenny Jay

1/23/84 Louisville, KY @ Gardens
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler by reverse decision
Austin Idol beat Randy Savage dq

1/24/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Brad Rheingans
Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell dq
Bunkhouse match
Blackjack Lanza beat Bobby Heenan
att: 8,900

1/24/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat AWA Tag Team Champions Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera dq
In Dutch loses, he will leave town.
Dutch Mantell beat Randy Savage to win Mid American Title
Southern Tag Team Champions Zambuie Express beat Fabulous Ones
Jos Leduc beat Tommy Gilbert
King Konga beat Art Crews
Rick Rude beat Jerry Grey
Rock and Roll Express & Mr. Ebony & Koko Ware beat Sabu & Karl Krupp & Porkchop Cash & Dream Machine
Terry Gibbs beat A Team I
att: 3,737

1/27/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Brad Rheingans
Mr Saito & Jesse Ventura beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne dq
The Crusher beat Ken Patera
Jerry Blackwell beat Steve Olsonoski
Steve Regal drew Billy Robinson

1/28/84 Sheboygan, WI @ Municipal Armory
The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon no contest Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Brad Rheingans
Jerry Blackwell beat Steve Olsonoski
Buck Zumhofe beat Tom Stone

1/29/84 Minneapolis TV
Buck Zumhofe beat Nacho Berrera
Harley Race beat ?
Jesse Ventura & Mr Saito beat Kenny Jay & Julio Rodriguez
Chris Markoff beat Blackie Guzman

1/29/84 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Non Title Bunkhouse Match
Blackjack Lanza beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
The Crusher & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & Mad Dog Vachon beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera & Mr Saito & Jesse Ventura
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Billy Robinson no contest Ray Stevens
Steve Olsonoski beat Nacho Berrera
Sam Darrow beat Blackie Guzman

1/30/84 Phoenix, AZ
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Brad Rheingans

1/31/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Brad Rheingans
The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura
Greg Gagne vs Sheik Adnan was cancelled when both men no showed.
Ken Patera drew Billy Robinson 15:00
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
att: 1,000

2/2/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Mad Dog Vachon no contest Mr. Saito
The Crusher no contest Jerry Blackwell
Dino Bravo & Blackjack Lanza beat Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Robinson
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Ken Patera drew Brad Rheingans
Jim Brunzell beat Jesse Ventura
Att: 3,684

2/5/84 Minneapolis TV
Harley Race beat Kenny Jay
Jim Brunzell beat Nacho Berrera
Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat Blackie Guzman & Sam Darrow

2/5/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Nick Bockwinkel & Harley Race
Jesse Ventura & Mr Saito beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq

2/10/84 Fond Du Lac, WI @ Marian College Gym
The Crusher & Greg Gagne beat Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan (sub Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan)
Jesse Ventura beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal (sub Bobby Heenan)
Steve Olsonoski beat Chris Markoff (sub Mr Saito)

2/11/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Non Title Bunkhouse match
Blackjack Lanza beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke drew Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito
Blackjack Mulligan beat Chris Markoff
Greg Gagne beat Bobby Heenan dq
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Steve O beat Nacho Berrara
att: 4,409

2/12/84 Minneapolis TV
Harley Race beat Julio Rodriguez
Jesse Ventura & Mr Saito beat Sam Darrow & Kenny Jay
Chris Markoff beat Nacho Berrera
Jim Brunzell beat Superstar Billy Graham
Baron Von Raschke beat Blackie Guzman

2/12/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Non Title
Blackjack Lanza beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
att: 8,000

2/14/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Austin Idol beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Mad Dog Match, Anything Goes
Jos Leduc beat Buzz Sawyer
Zambuie Express beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin to win the Southern Tag Title
Handicap Match
Dutch Mantell & Bugsy McGraw beat Randy Savage & Angelo Poffo & Jimmy Hart
Brett Sawyer beat Rick Rude dq
Dirty Rhodes & Harley Davidson beat The Bruise Brothers
King Konga beat Mr Ebony
A Team beat Tommy Gilbert & Art Crews
att: 3,100

2/17/84 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Luke Graham
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat Buck Robley & Ron Ritchie
Dick Slater beat King Cobra
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Grapplers beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood

2/17/84 Racine, WI @ Horlick High School Gym
Baron Von Raschke & Jim Brunzell beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura
The Crusher beat Chris Markoff
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Tom Stone

2/18/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
The Crusher beat Jerry Blackwell
Mr Saito & Jesse Ventura beat Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Chris Markoff
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans drew Jim Brunzell

2/19/84 Minneapolis TV
Steve Olsonoski beat Tom Stone
Blackjack Mulligan beat Chuck Pullins
Jesse Ventura & Mr Saito beat Chuck Pullins & Al Ringo
Steve Regal beat Tony Leone

2/19/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Mad Dog Vachon beat Jerry Blackwell via pin
Jesse Ventura & Mr Saito beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Chris Markoff via pin in 10:25
Jim Brunzell drew Brad Rheingans
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin in 16:49

2/23/84 Tokyo, Japan
AWA Title vs International Title, Special Referee: Terry Funk
International Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat Nick Bockwinkel to win AWA Title
Genichiro Tenryu beat Ricky Steamboat to become the new United National Champion
Bruiser Brody & Super Destroyer I beat Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa
NWA International Junior Heavyweight Champion Chavo Guerrero beat Mighty Inoue when the referee stopped the match
Ashura Hara & Magic Dragon & Masanobu Fuchi dcor Alexis Smirnoff & Super Destroyer II & Jerry Morrow
Thomas Ivy beat Tarzan Goto
Shiro Koshinaka beat Mitsuharu Misawa
Motoshi Ohkuma & Great Kojika beat Rocky Hata & Yoshihiro Momota
Ultraseven beat Toshiaki Kawada
Att: 12,500
Note: Because of the time difference between Japan and the United States, 2/23 in Japan was actually 2/22 in the United States. Most title histories list the 2/22 date for the title change. I prefer to go with the 2/23 date.

2/24/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke vs Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito  
 
2/25/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito beat Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jerry Blackwell
Bunkhouse Match
Blackjack Lanza beat Bobby Heenan
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
att: 3,500

2/26/84 Minneapolis TV
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Tony Leone & Tom Stone
Brad Rheingans beat Jake Milliman
Jesse Ventura beat Al Ringo

2/26/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center afternoon
Baron Von Raschke & Jim Brunzell beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura dq
Anything Goes Match
Jerry Blackwell beat The Crusher
Harley Race beat Blackjack Lanza
Brad Rheingans beat Ken Patera dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Chris Markoff
Steve Regal beat Kenny Jay
att: 14,000

2/26/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena evening
Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jerry Blackwell
Harley Race beat Blackjack Lanza
Ken Patera beat Steve O
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff

2/26/84 (5:30PM) Osaka, Japan @ Osaka Furitsu (Prefectural) Gym
Jumbo Tsuruta beat Nick Bockwinkel to keep both AWA World and International Title
Mighty Inoue beat Chavo Guerrero to win the International Junior Title
Ricky Steamboat beat Gerry Morrow
Shohei Giant Baba & Gen-ichiro Tenryu beat Bruiser Brody & Alexis Smirnoff
Ashura Hara & Takashi Ishikawa beat Super Destroyers to retain All Asian Tag Team Title
Magic Dragon beat Thomas Ivy
Great Kojika & Rocky Hata beat Masanobu Fuchi & Shiro Koshinaka
Ultra Seven beat Tarzan Goto
Hiromichi Fuyuki beat Toshiaki Kawada
att: 7,800

2/27/84 Phoenix, AZ @ Veteran's Memorial Coliseum
Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell dq
Harley Race beat Steve O
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff
Steve Regal beat Eddie Sullivan

2/29/84 Fergus Falls, MN
Jim Brunzell & Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura dq
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Steve O beat Chris Markoff
Brad Rheingans beat Jimmy Dew

3/1/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Dino Bravo beat Billy Robinson dq
Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat Harley Race & Ken Patera
Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura beat Jim Brunzell & Baron Von Raschke
No Time limit
Jerry Blackwell beat The Crusher
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Steve O beat Chris Markoff
Att: 4,568

3/3/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell dq
Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson & Ronnie Garvin
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Stan Hansen & Nick Bockwinkel
Steve Regal & Kevin Kelly beat Brad Rheingans & Tom Stone
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Buck Zumhofe & Steve O
att: 6,112 sellout

3/4/84 Minneapolis TV
Mr Saito beat Russell Sapp
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Jake Milliman & Tony Leone
Buck Zumhofe beat Al Ringo

3/4/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon   
AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat Blackjack Lanza
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat Blackjack Mulligan & Jerry Lawler
Stan Hansen & Nick Bockwinkel ddq Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura beat The Crusher (sub Mad Dog Vachon) & Baron Von Raschke dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell no contest Rick Martel & Dino Bravo
Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat Buddy Roberts & Ronnie Garvin
Billy Robinson & Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal & Kevin Kelly
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Steve Olsonoski & Buck Zumhofe
Att: SRO 18,000+

3/10/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Saito
Jim Brunzell no contest Jesse Ventura
Billy Robinson beat Steve Regal
Steve O beat Chris Markoff

3/10/84 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair ddq King Kong Brody
Non Title Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Missouri State Champion Harley Race  
Kamala vs Bulldog Bob Brown & Buck Zumhofe
Greg Gagne & Ted Oates vs AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenyru
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ox Baker
Blackjack Lanza vs Roger Kirby
Luke Graham vs Jay Wolfe
Buzz Tyler & Ron Ritchie vs the Grapplers

3/11/84 Minneapolis TV
Jesse Ventura & Mr Saito beat Craig Carson and Nacho Berrera
Buck Zumhofe beat Rooster Griffin
Chris Markoff beat Jimmy Doo

3/11/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat Billy Robinson
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell dq
Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel
Giant Baba & Tenryu beat Steve Regal & Roger Kirby
Buck Zumhofe & Steve O beat Tom Stone & Chris Markoff
att: SRO 7,000

3/12/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Rick Martel no contest Dino Bravo
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Robinson
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat Leo Burke & The Destroyer
Jim Brunzell beat Blackjack Mulligan
Greg Gagne beat Bob Boucher
Richard Charland beat Baron Von Raschke
Gino Brito Jr beat Tito Senza

3/15/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat Greg Gagne & The Crusher
AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat Jim Brunzell
Baron Von Raschke & Mad Dog Vachon beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura dq
Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat Bobby Heenan & Nick Bockwinkel
att: 9,950
Note: The original line-up had Bockwinkel defending the title against Brunzell, Tsuruta taking on Brad Rheingans and the Blackjacks against Heenan and Steve Regal.

3/17/84 Waukegan, IL
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura dq
Jim Brunzell beat Ken Patera
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Kevin Kelly beat Nacho Berrara

3/18/84 Minneapolis TV
Mr. Saito beat Craig Carson
Buck Zumhofe & Steve Olsonoski beat Nacho Berrera & Rooster Griffin
Jumbo Tsuruta beat Jim Mack

3/18/84 Sun Prarie, WI @ Sun Prarie High School
The Crusher beat Ken Patera

3/22/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Jesse Ventura & Jerry Blackwell & Mr. Saito beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke & Mad Dog Vachon
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Heenan
Billy Robinson beat Blackjack Lanza
Greg Gagne beat Ken Patera
Kevin Kelly beat Stan Lane
Steve O beat Chris Markoff
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Att: 7,424

3/23/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura & Jerry Blackwell beat The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Heenan
Greg Gagne beat Ken Patera
Steve Regal beat Brad Rhenigans
Steve O beat Kevin Kelly

3/24/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Jesse Ventura & Steve Regal (sub Bobby Heenan) & Mr. Saito beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe
Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell dq
Wendy Richter & Donna Christanello beat Princess Victoria & Despina Montagus
Greg Gagne & Kevin Kelly beat Steve Regal & Steve O
Kevin Kelly beat Guy Lambert
att: 900

3/24/84 Tokyo Japan
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta dq
Stan Hansen beat Shohei Giant Baba dq
Genichiro Tenryu beat Ted DiBiase
Mighty Inoue beat Magic Dragon
Att: 12,500

3/25/84 Minneapolis TV
Brad Rheingans beat Rooster Griffin
Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito beat Jimmy Doo & Jim Mack
Steve Olsonoski beat Craig Carson
Jumbo Tsuruta beat Nacho Berrera

3/25/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Cage Match
Greg Gagne & The Crusher beat Sheik Adnan & Jerry Blackwell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mr. Saito beat Baron Von Raschke
Steve O drew Larry Zbyszko
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Jake Milliman & Jesse Ventura
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe to win AWA light heavyweight title
Kevin Kelly beat Kenny Jay
Att 19,000+

3/26/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Centre
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat Rick Martel & Leo Burke
Louis Laurence beat Tito Senza dq
Bob Boucher beat Antonio Ricco

3/26/84 Phoenix, AZ @ Veteran's Memorial Coliseum
Nick Bockwinkel vs Blackjack Mulligan
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke & Mad Dog Vachon vs Bobby Heenan & Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura

3/27/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Larry Zbyszko
Greg Gagne beat Chris Markoff
Brad Rheingans beat Kevin Kelly

3/30/84 St Louis, MO
Missouri State Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
Butch Reed & the Blackjacks beat Crusher Blackwell & Ken Patera & Luke Graham
Jimmy Garvin beat Chris Adams
Dick the Bruiser beat Scott Farris
One Man Gang beat Hacksaw Duggan dq
Dick Slater beat Buzz Tyler
The Fabulous Ones beat TG Stone & Pat Kelly
The Grapplers beat Ted Oates & Les Thornton

3/30/84 Manitowoc, WI @ Roncalli High School
The Crusher beat Jesse Ventura
Steve Regal & Mr. Saito (sub Bobby Heenan) beat Buck Zumhofe & Baron Von Raschke
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff
Larry Zbyszko drew Kevin Kelly

3/31/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
Cage match, Referee Buck Zumhofe
The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura & Jerry Blackwell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Mulligan
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Roger Kirby
Greg Gagne beat Ken Patera
Blackjack Lanza beat Chris Markoff
Larry Zbyszko drew Brad Rheingans
Kevin Kelly beat Tom Stone
Att: 9,889

4/1/84 Minneapolis TV
Billy Robinson beat Black Panther
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Jimmy Doo & Rooster Griffin
Baron Von Raschke beat Tom Stone
Mr Saito beat Craig Carson

4/1/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Robinson dq
Dick The Bruiser & Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan
Fabulous Ones beat Larry Zbyszko & Roger Kirby
Road Warriors beat Steve O & Buck Zumhofe
Greg Gagne beat Steve Regal
Brad Rheingans beat Kevin Kelly
Att 18,000

4/4/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon & Verne Gagne (sub Greg Gagne) beat Sheik Adnan & Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell
Blackjack Lanza beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Larry Zbyszko
Jesse Ventura beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Steve Olsonoski
Att: 9,433

4/5/84 Watertown, WI @ Watertown High School Gym
The Crusher beat Mr Saito (sub Jesse Ventura)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ken Patera dq
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Larry Zbyszko
Brad Rheingans beat Tom Stone (sub Mr Saito)
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Zumhofe

4/7/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Cage Match
The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke beat Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan
Blackjack Mulligan beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Curt Hennig (sub Greg Gagne) drew Billy Robinson
Bobby Heenan beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Leroy Redbone

4/8/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Tom Stone
Jesse Ventura & Mr Saito beat Buck Zumhofe & Mike Richards
Brad Rheingans beat Sonny Rogers
Larry Zbyszko beat Jake Milliman

4/8/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Cage match
The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke beat Jesse Ventura & Mr Saito & Jerry Blackwell when Crusher pinned Blackwell in 15:10
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Mulligan dq when Mulligan tossed Bockwinkel beat the top rope in 11:39
Fabulous Ones beat Ken Patera & Sheik Adnan in 13:38
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal via pin in 12:37
Billy Robinson beat Buck Zumhofe via pin in 15:16
Curt Hennig beat Kevin Kelly via pin in 11:12
Att: sellout 6,214

4/10/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Nick Bockwinkel vs Blackjack Mulligan
The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon & Greg Gagne beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera & Sheik Adnan

4/13/84 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
Chris Adams beat Jimmy Garvin
Blackjack Lanza no contest Ken Patera
The Grapplers beat Jim Brunzell & Steve Olsonoski
Dick the Bruiser beat Luke Graham
Ron Ritchie beat Roger Kirby
Jerry & Ted Oates beat Scott Farris & TG Stone

4/13/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Cage match
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke & Mad Dog Vachon beat Jesse Ventura & Jerry Blackwell & Mr. Saito
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Larry Zbyszko & Steve Regal beat Stan Lane & Curt Hennig dq
Billy Robinson beat Sheik Adnan
Curt Hennig beat Chris Markoff

4/14/84 Chicago Heights, IL @ Bloom Trail High School
Scheduled to appear were the Crusher, Jesse Ventura, Billy Robinson and Bobby Heenan

4/14/84 Nagoya, Japan
AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta no contest Bruiser Brody
Shohei Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr & Kerry Von Erich beat Stan Hansen & Jos Leduc & Bulldog Bob Brown
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Genichiro Tenryu & Magic Dragon
Mighty Inoue & Ashara Hara beat David Sammartino & Goro Tsurumi
Takahashi Ishikawa dcor Rocky Hata
Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika beat Masanobu Fuchi & Nobuyoshi Sugawara
Ultra Seven beat Tarzan Goto
Yoshihiro Momota beat Hiromichi Fuyuki
Mitsu Momota beat Toshiaki Kawada

4/15/84 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Stone
Buck Zumhofe & Steve Olsonoski beat Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Richards

4/15/84 Janesville, WI (afternoon)
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Bobby Heenan
Billy Robinson beat Steve O
Sheik Adnan beat Tom Stone

4/15/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center (evening)
Winner to get title shot against AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta
Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Baron Von Raschke handcuffed to Sheik Adnan
The Crusher beat Ken Patera
Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito beat Fabulous Ones dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jerry Blackwell
Billy Robinson beat Larry Zbyszko
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Chris Markoff
Steve O beat Kevin Kelly
att: 6,000

4/18/84 Akita, Japan
Genichiro Tenryu & Shohei Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr beat Jos Leduc & Bulldog Bob Brown & Goro Tsurumi
Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody drew Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat David Sammartino
Kerry Von Erich beat Magic Dragon
Takahashi Ishikawa & Ashura Hara drew Akio Sato & Masa Fuchi
Mighty Inoue beat Rocky Hata dq

4/19/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie & Ken Patera
Cage match
Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Jesse Ventura & Jerry Blackwell & Mr. Saito
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Brad Rheingans dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Buddy Lane
Att: 3,808

4/19/84 Koriyama, Japan
Shohei Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr dcor Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat Greg Gagne
Kerry Von Erich beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Genichiro Tenryu beat Jos Leduc
Takahashi Ishikawa & Ashura Hara beat Jim Brunzell & David Sammartino
Mighty Inoue beat Goro Tsurumi dq
Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma drew Rocky Hata & Akio Sato
Magic Dragon & Ultra Seven beat Masa Fuchi & Nobuyoshi Sugawara
Yoshi Momoto beat Hiromichi Fuyuki

4/21/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Fabulous Ones beat Jake Milliman & Jesse Ventura
Blackjack Mulligan beat Nick Bockwinkel
Mad Dog Vachon no contest Mr. Saito
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
att: 3,168

4/22/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Sonny Rogers
Nick Bockwinkel beat Mike Richards
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Tom Stone & Woody Wilson
Jerry Blackwell beat Jake Milliman

4/23/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Abdullah the Butcher & Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat Tony Parisi & Dino Bravo & Rick Martel
Mad Dog Vachon & Raymond Rougeau beat Bob Boucher & Gilles The Fish Poisson
Handicap Match
Gino Brito Sr. beat Frenchy Martin & Mad Dog Lefebvre
Nick Bockwinkel beat Domenic DeNucci
Richard Charland beat Leo Burke dq
Bob & Rocky De La Serra beat The Masked Marvel & Armand Rougeau
Rick Valentine beat Louis Laurence
Mike Shaw beat Antonio Ricco

4/26/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Bobby Heenan & Mr. Saito & Jesse Ventura
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jerry Blackwell
Fabulous Ones beat Sheik Adnan & Ken Patera
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko

4/26/84 Omiya, Japan
AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat Jim Brunzell
Dory Funk Jr beat Stan Hansen dq
Bruiser Brody & Goro Tsurumi beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takahashi Ishikawa
Kerry Von Erich beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Greg Gagne beat Masa Fuchi
Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue beat Jos Leduc & David Sammartino
Magic Dragon & Ultra Seven beat Rocky Hata & Hiromichi Fuyuki
Great Kojika beat Tarzan Goto
Motoshi Okuma beat Yoshi Momota
Mitsu Momoto beat Toshiaki Kawada

4/28/84 San Francsico, CA @ Cow Palace
AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta no contest Nick Bockwinkel
Cage match
The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke beat Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
Fabulous Ones beat Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ken Patera
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Jerry Monti beat Bob Adonis
att: 2,000

4/29/84 Minneapolis TV
Blackjack Mulligan beat Nacho Berrera
The Crusher beat Jake Milliman
Jesse Ventura & Steve Regal beat Steve Olsonoski & Jeff Leach
Curt Hennig beat Mike Richards

4/29/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Cage match
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke & Dick The Bruiser beat Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito & Jerry Blackwell
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta dq
Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Ronnie Garvin
Harley Race no contest Jim Brunzell
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ken Patera
Billy Robinson beat Larry Zbyszko
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Kevin Kelly
att: 17,000

5/2/84 Rochester, MN
Baron Von Raschke beat AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta dq

5/4/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta dq
Baron Von Raschke & Crusher beat Sheik Adnan & Jerry Blackwell
Velvet McIntyre & Princess Victoria beat Despina Montagas & Leilani Kai
Larry Zbyszko drew Billy Robinson
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal

5/5/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Billy Robinson beat AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai (sub Wendi Richter) & Despina Montagas
Brad Rheingans beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal 15:00

5/6/84 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Jeff Leach
Jesse Ventura & Steve Regal beat Nacho Berrera & Mike Richards
Billy Robinson beat Jake Milliman
Brad Rheingans drew Steve Olsonoski

5/6/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell to win AWA tag title when Crusher pinned Patera in 14:08
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta dq in 15:12
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre (sub Despina Montagus) beat Wendi Richter & Donna Christentello when McIntyre pinned Christentello in 18:14
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal via pin in 14:38
Billy Robinson beat Larry Zbyszko via pin in 6:52
Curt Hennig beat Jake Milliman (sub Tom Stone) via pin
A-3,452

5/7/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Centre
Dino Bravo & Rick Martel beat Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Blackwell
AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Mad Dog Lefebvre & Frenchie Martin & Rick Valentine beat Raymond Rougeau & Tony Parisi & Gino Brito Sr
Leo Burke beat Richard Charland
King Tonga beat Reggie Rapone
Armand Rougeau drew Mike Shaw
Gino Brito Jr. beat Bob Boucher

5/10/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta dq
The Crusher beat Jerry Blackwell
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Despina Montagus & Leilani Kai
Fabulous Ones beat Jake Milliman & Jesse Ventura
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Att: 8,600

5/11/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat Blackjack Mulligan COR
The Crusher beat Sheik Adnan
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Jesse Ventura
Velvet McIntyre & Princess Victoria beat Leilani Kai & Despina Montagus
Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko
Billy Robinson beat Tom Stone
att: 2,616

5/11/84 St Louis, MO
Harley Race & Stan Hansen (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat Wahoo McDaniel & Barry Windham
Lumberjack match
Blackjack Lanza beat Jerry Blackwell (sub Ken Patera)
Jimmy Garvin beat Chris Adams
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell drew the Grapplers
Dick the Bruiser no contest Baron Von Raschke
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates & Marty Jannetty beat Roger Kirby & Scott Farris & TG Stone

5/13/84 Minneapolis TV
Brad Rheingans beat Jeff Leach
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jake Milliman
Fabulous Ones beat Iron Duke & Mike Richards
Curt Hennig beat Nacho Berrera

5/13/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Rick Martel beat Jumbo Tsuruta to win AWA title
Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza no contest Abdullah The Butcher & Jerry Blackwell
The Crusher beat Sheik Adnan
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai & Despina Montagus
Fabulous Ones beat Jesse Ventura & Steve Regal
Larry Zbyszko beat Curt Hennig dq

5/14/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Centre
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Texas Tornado Match
Frenchy Martin & Mad Dog Lefebvre beat Gino Brito Sr. & Dominic DeNucci (sub Tony Parisi)
Gino Brito Jr beat John White (sub Mr. Ito)
Mike Saw & Rick Valentine beat Armand Rougeau & Antonio Ricco
Richard Charland beat Louis Laurence  
(A match between Dino Bravo and Crusher Jerry Blackwell was cancelled, both men being injured)

5/16/84 Dauphin, Manitoba, Canada
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Nick Bockwinkel & Steve Regal
Jim Brunzell drew Larry Zbyszko
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai & Despina Montagas
Att: 500

5/17/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Abdullah The Butcher & Sheik Adnan
Curt Hennig & Blackjack Lanza beat Billy Robinson & Nick Bockwinkel
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal & Larry Zbyszko
Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Kevin Kelly & Jake Milliman
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai & Despina Montagas
Att: 3,628

5/18/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke vs Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera

5/19/84 Marinette, WI
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko

5/20/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Rooster Griffin
King Kong Brody beat Craig Carson
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Nacho Berrera & Tom Lentz
Larry Zbyszko beat Bruce Dean

5/20/84 Marquette, MI @ Lakeview Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Sheik Adnan & Chris Markoff (sub Jerry Blackwell)
Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Steve Regal & Larry Zbyszko
Velvet McIntire beat ???
Brad Rheingans beat Tom Rocky Stone (sub Chris Markoff)

5/22/84 Anoka, MN @ Anoka Ice Arena

5/26/84 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq
Dick The Bruiser beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Steve O
Nick Bockwinkel no contest Blackjack Lanza
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai & Despina Montagus
Billy Robinson drew Curt Hennig
Greg Gagne beat Tom Lentz
Att: 10,000

5/27/84 Minneapolis TV
King Kong Brody beat Bruce Dean
Jim Brunzell no contest Rooster Griffin (Brody interferes and injures Brunzell)
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Tom Lentz & Black Panther
Steve Regal beat Craig Carson

5/27/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
The Crusher beat Sheik Adnan
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Robinson dq
Curt Hennig drew Steve O
Fabulous Ones beat Jake Milliman & Steve Regal
Tom Lentz beat Tom Stone

6/1/84 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Kerry Von Erich
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kamala dq
Jim Duggan beat Luke Graham
The Grapplers beat Ted Oates & Thomas Ivey (sub Jerry Oates)
Tommy Rogers beat TG Stone
Marty Jannetty beat Roger Kirby

6/2/84 Indianapolis, IN
Steve Keirn won an 18 man battle royal
Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan
Jerry Blackwell beat Steve O
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal
Steve Keirn beat Jim Lancaster
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff
att: 1,000

6/3/84 Minneapolis TV
Brad Rheingans beat Rooster Griffin
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jimmy Doo
Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher beat Black Panther & Bruce Dean
King Kong Brody beat Nacho Berrera

6/7/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Non Title
King Kong Brody & Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Blackjack Mulligan drew Abdullah The Butcher
Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Larry Zbyszko & Steve Regal
King Kong Brody beat Steve O
Curt Hennig beat Jerry Monti

6/8/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher beat Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Blackwell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Mulligan
Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Jake Milliman & Steve Regal (sub Jesse Ventura)
King Kong Brody beat Steve Olsonoski
Larry Zbyszko beat Tom Stone (sub Jim Brunzell)

6/9/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke (sub Mad Dog Vachon) representing Crusher sat chained to Abdullah the Butcher, representing Blackwell.
The Crusher beat Jerry Blackwell on a 3rd fall dq in 14:42
Steve Keirn (sub Greg Gagne) beat Nick Bockwinkel dq 7:04
Baron Von Raschke beat Abdullah the Butcher dq 3:56
Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Larry Zbyszko (sub Jesse Ventura) & Steve Regal 18:44 when Steve Keirn pinned Regal
King Kong Brody beat Steve Olsonoski 5:03
Tom Stone beat Jake Milliman 12:49
att: 2,820

6/10/84 Minneapolis TV
King Kong Brody beat Bruce Dean
Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat Tom Lentz & Black Panther

6/10/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Jerry Blackwell eliminated King Kong Brody to win battle royal
Abdullah The Butcher & Jerry Blackwell beat Baron Von Raschke (sub Blackjack Mulligan) & Blackjack Lanza
King Kong Brody beat Steve O
The Crusher no contest Nick Bockwinkel
Fabulous Ones beat Roger Kirby & Chris Markoff
Dusty Rhodes beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal
att: 8,000

6/14/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Non Title
King Kong Brody & Abdullah The Butcher beat AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Chris Markoff
Blackjack Lanza drew Larry Zbyszko
Steve O beat Kevin Kelly
Stan Lane beat Sheik Adnan
Att: 2,620

6/15/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Abdullah The Butcher & Sheik Adnan
King Kong Brody beat Steve O
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Lanza

6/17/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Iron Duke
King Kong Brody beat Al Show & Koko Lewis
Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Roger Kirby & Van Patrick

6/17/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
King Kong Brody & Abdullah The Butcher & Sheik Adnan beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Lanza
Fabulous Ones beat Larry Zbyszko & Chris Markoff
Curt Hennig beat Roger Kirby
Fabulous Moolah & Judy Martin beat Desiree Peterson & Susan Starr
att: 2,000

6/20/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
The Crusher ddq Abdullah The Butcher
Fabulous Ones beat Larry Zbyszko & King Kong Brody
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Robinson
Steve O drew Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Chris Markoff

6/21/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Fabulous Ones beat King Kong Brody & Larry Zbyszko
Abdullah The Butcher ddq The Crusher
Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Robinson
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal
Steve O beat Chris Markoff

6/22/84 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Crusher Blackwell & Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat Blackjack Lanza & Billy Robinson & Iceman Parsons
Missouri State Champion Harley Race beat Curt Hennig
Nick Bockwinkel beat Steve Olsonoski
Ted Oates (sub Jim Duggan) beat Luke Graham
Marty Jannetty & Tommy Rogers beat The Grapplers
TG Stone beat Art Crews
Ted Oates beat Akio Sato

6/23/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Lanza
Abdullah the Butcher no contest The Crusher
Larry Zbyszko drew Curt Hennig 20:00
Steve Regal beat Steve Olsonoski
Chris Markoff beat Tom Stone

6/24/84 Minneapolis TV
Steve Regal beat Ben Patrick
Curt Hennig beat Al Snow
King Kong Brody beat Iron Duke

6/24/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Dick The Bruiser chained to Crusher's corner, Abdullah The Butcher chained to Adnan's corner
The Crusher beat Sheik Adnan via pin in 14:20
Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Lanza via pin in 15:56
Curt Hennig beat Abdullah the Butcher (sub Steve Regal) dq
Larry Zbyszko drew Steve Olsonoski
Chris Markoff beat Tom Stone (sub Kevin Kelly) via pin in 10:02
att: 1,829

6/29/84 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
Steve Keirn won battle royal
Larry Hennig drew Abdullah The Butcher
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan
Blackjack Lanza beat Steve Regal
Steve O drew Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig beat Chris Markoff

6/30/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
The Crusher beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
King Kong Brody beat Blackjack Lanza
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig
Fabulous Ones beat Bobby Heenan & Mr. Saito
Billy Robinson drew Larry Zbyszko
Steve O beat Chris Markoff

Last edited on Sat Dec 4th, 2010 01:58 am by clawmaster



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Oct 9th, 2009 06:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
48th Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
7/1/84 Minneapolis TV
King Kong Brody beat Brian Costello & Ben Patrick
Fabulous Ones beat Iron Duke & Al Snow
Abdullah the Butcher beat Koko Lewis
Larry Zbyszko beat Kenny Jay

7/3/84 Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada @ The Forum
Leo Burke beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Hubert Gallant
Coco Samoa beat George Labelle
JJ Dillon beat Antonio Ricco
Handicap Match
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Wild Samoans & Professor Kato
Sky Low Low beat Little Brutus

7/8/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Iron Duke
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brian Costello
Fabulous Ones beat Roger Kirby & Van Patrick
Tape From Atlanta
Road Warriors beat Dale Veasey & Sam Houston

7/13/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
The Crusher beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito beat Fabulous Ones
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
Curt Hennig beat Bobby Heenan COR
Tony Atlas beat Chris Markoff
Steve O drew Larry Zbyszko

7/14/84 Indianapolis, IN
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
Road Warriors beat Steve O & Curt Hennig
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas beat Chris Markoff

7/15/84 Minneapolis TV
Tony Atlas beat Jake Milliman
Road Warriors beat Greg Brown & Mike Starbuck
Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski beat Tom Stone & Rick Renslow
King Kong Brody beat Rick Gantner & Marty Miller
Mr. Saito beat Mike Richards

7/15/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
The Crusher beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Larry Zbyszko
Road Warriors beat Steve O & Curt Hennig
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Chris Markoff
att: 8,500

7/20/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan
Handicap Match
King Kong Brody beat Steve O & Tom Stone
Curt Hennig drew Billy Robinson
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko

7/21/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel COR
Fabulous Ones drew Road Warriors
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
The Crusher beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Curt Hennig drew Mr. Saito
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Billy Robinson beat Steve O
att: 14,000

7/22/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Mike Richards
Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan beat Rick Gantner & Tom Zenk
Tony Atlas beat Tom Stone
Billy Robinson beat Jake Milliman

7/22/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin in 19:36
The Crusher beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
Handicap Match
King Kong Brody beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski when Brody pinned Olsonoski
Billy Robinson beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
att: 2,416

7/25/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Road Warriors beat Steve O & Curt Hennig
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson drew Larry Zbyszko
att: 1,600

7/25/84 Fukuoka, Japan
International Title Match, AWA Title not on the Line
International Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat AWA Champion Rick Martel COR in 22:02

7/26/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Steve O
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Billy Robinson beat Steve Regal

7/27/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Curt Hennig
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson drew Larry Zbyszko

7/28/84 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan (sub for King Kong Brody)
Baron Von Raschke (sub Crusher) beat Sheik Adnan COR
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Tom Stone beat Jake Milliman

7/29/84 Minneapolis TV
Tony Atlas beat Rick Renslow
Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski beat Mike Richards & Jake Milliman
Mr. Saito beat Tom Stone

7/29/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq
Jim Brunzell no contest King Kong Brody
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Larry Zbyszko beat Billy Robinson
Curt Hennig beat Bobby Heenan

7/31/84 Tokyo, Japan
Shohei Giant Baba beat Stan Hansen to win PWF Title
AWA Champion Rick Martel dcor Jumbo Tsuruta at 19:27
Genichiro Tenryu beat Alexis Smirnoff
Great Kabuki drew Dick Slater
Mighty Inoue beat Johnny Mantell
Ashura Hara & Takahashi Ishikawa & Atsushi Onita beat Roger Kirby & Karl Von Steiger & Hugo Savinovich
Magic Dragon beat Ultra Seven
Great Kojika & Rocky Hata beat Masa Fuchi & Hiromichi Fuyuki
Tarzan Goto beat Toshiaki Kawada
Att: 12,500

8/3/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Road Warriors beat Steve O & Curt Hennig
Steve Keirn & Tony Atlas (sub Stan Lane) beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Billy Robinson beat Steve Regal
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko

8/3/84 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Kerry Von Erich
Iceman Parsons beat Missouri State Champion Harley Race dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Sheik Adnan
Beard vs Mask
Grappler I beat Tommy Rogers  
Jim Brunzell & Buzz Tyler beat Crusher Blackwell & Luke Graham
Dick the Bruiser beat Chris Markoff
Ted Oates beat Marty Jannetty
Gypsy Joe beat Art Crews

8/5/84 Minneapolis TV
Mr. Saito beat Martine Escobella
Baron Von Raschke beat Rick Renslow
Road Warriors beat Nacho Berrera & Sonny Rogers
King Kong Brody beat Woody Wilson

8/11/84 Indianapolis, IN
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Road Warriors
King Kong Brody beat Tony Atlas
Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko
Steve Regal beat Steve O
Billy Robinson drew Larry Zbyszko
att: 700

8/11/84 Springfield, MA
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Moondog King

8/12/84 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Iron Duke
Road Warriors beat Jimmy Doo & Martine Escobella
Jim Brunzell beat Rick Renslow
King Kong Brody beat Sonny Rogers

8/12/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke no contest Road Warriors
Handicap match
Jim Brunzell & Tony Atlas beat King Kong Brody dq
Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Lanza & Stan Lane
Curt Hennig drew Billy Robinson
Brad Rheingans beat Larry Zbyszko
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk
att: 5,600

8/13/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr Saito
Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Steve O
Tony Atlas beat Chris Markoff
Blackjack Lanza drew Billy Robinson

8/13/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Centre
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat King Tonga dq
Rick Valentine & Sailor White beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau dq
Jos Leduc ddq Mad Dog Lefebvre
Frenchie Martin beat Domenic DeNucci
Armand Rougeau & Gino Brito Jr drew Bob & Rocky De La Serra
Denis Goulet beat Claude Gosselin

8/14/84 Québec City @ Colisée de Québec
Abdullah the Butcher ddq Jos Leduc
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Dino Bravo beat King Tonga dq
Rick Valentine & Sailor White beat Raymond & Jacques Rougeau to win International Tag Team Title
Richard Charland & Frenchie Martin & Mad Dog Lefebvre beat Gino Brito Jr. & Armand Rougeau & Domenic DeNucci
Bob De La Serra beat Tony Ricco
Henri Cardinal beat Tito Senza
Denis Goulet drew Rocky De La Serra
att: 11,200

8/14/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium
TV Taping
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brian Lucas
Road Warriors beat Dave Petro & Bruce Dean
Tony Atlas beat Rick Renslow
Baron Von Raschke beat Iron Duke
Road Warriors beat Ken Lucas & Rick Renslow
Nick Bockwinkel beat Rick Renslow
Road Warriors beat Tom Zenk & Brian Lucas

8/15/84 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada @ Keystone Centre
Tony Atlas & Stan Lane beat Larry Zbyszko & Steve Regal
Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Steve O
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson
Blackjack Lanza beat Bobby Heenan
Baron Von Raschke beat Bruce Dean

8/16/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Road Warriors beat Brad Rheingans & Steve O
Baron Von Raschke dcor Billy Robinson
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Larry Zbyszko & Bobby Heenan beat Stan Lane & Blackjack Lanza
Curt Hennig beat Jim Mitchell
Steve O beat Rick Renslow
Tom Zenk beat Bruce Dean
Att: 5,964

8/18/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Road Warriors dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan beat Blackjack Lanza & Stan Lane
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Curt Hennig
Brad Rheingans beat Rick Renslow
Steve O beat Tom Zenk
att: 6,000

8/19/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher no contest Road Warriors
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Atlas
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Bobby Heenan beat Stan Lane
Billy Robinson beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko
att: 4,369

8/20/84 Sheboygan, WI @ Municipal Armory
The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel (sub Mr Saito) dq
Jim Brunzell (sub Steve Keirn) & Stan Lane beat Steve Regal (sub Nick Bockwinkel) & Bobby Heenan
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas beat Tom Stone (sub Steve Regal)

8/20/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Centre
King Tonga beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Armand Rougeau drew Richard Charland
Domenic DeNucci beat John White

8/23/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher dq
Mr. Saito beat Stan Lane
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko

8/24/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq
Mr. Saito beat Stan Lane
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
att: 7,210

8/25/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Road Warriors beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke to win the AWA Tag Team tag title
Mr Saito beat Stan Lane
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal

8/26/84 Minneapolis TV
Brad Rheingans beat Jimmy Doo
Steve Regal beat Van Patrick
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Bruce Dean & Rick Renslow
Road Warriors beat Larry & Koko Lewis

8/26/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Saito beat Stan Lane
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal
att: 800

8/30/84 Chicago, IL @ Comiskey Park
matches held after White Sox game
Stan Lane & The Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig

9/2/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Bruce Dean
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Tom Zenk & Woody Wilson
Tony Atlas beat Iron Duke
Road Warriors beat Jimmy Doo & Rick Renslow

9/2/84 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Mr Saito & Steve Regal (sub Nick Bockwinkel)
Tony Atlas beat Billy Robinson
Roger Kirby (sub Bobby Heenan) beat Steve Keirn (sub Stan Lane)
Brad Rheingans beat Tom Zenk (sub Baron Von Raschke)

9/7/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski
Stan Lane no contest Mr. Saito
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal

9/8/84 Indianapolis, IN
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
The Crusher beat Bobby Heenan COR
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas beat Sheik Adnan
att: 850

9/9/84 Minneapolis TV
Tony Atlas beat Bruce Dean
Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski beat Rick Renslow & Jimmy Doo
Road Warriors beat Tom Zenk & Van Patrick
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Duke

9/9/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel drew Brad Rheingans
Martel refused to accept victory after Brad was injured
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Steve O & Jim Brunzell
Weasel Suit Match
Fabulous Ones & Blackjack Lanza beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
Curt Hennig beat Harley Race dq
Larry Zbyzsko beat Tom Zenk
Billy Robinson beat Steve Regal
att: 3,000

9/13/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
Jim Brunzell beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Tony Atlas beat Rick Renslow
Curt Hennig drew Brad Rheingans

9/14/84 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Dick the Bruiser & Blackjack Lanza
Chris Adams beat Jimmy Garvin
Stella Mae French beat Precious
Crusher Blackwell beat Jim Brunzell COR
Tony Atlas & Ted DiBiase & Buzz Tyler beat Ox Baker & Hacksaw Higgins & Mr Saito
Gypsy Joe beat Tommy Rogers
Marty Jannetty beat TG Stone

9/14/84 Wausau, WI @ Newman High School
The Crusher & Stan Lane beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff
Steve Regal beat Curt Hennig dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko

9/15/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Billy Robinson
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Fabulous Ones & Blackjack Lanza beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
Tony Atlas beat Chris Markoff
Brad Rheingans drew Curt Hennig
Larry Zbyszko beat Steve O

9/16/84 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Craig Carson
Jim Brunzell beat Rooster Griffin
Rick Martel beat Rick Renslow
Road Warriors beat Black Panther & Ernie Kirkland

9/16/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr Saito dq when Saito was caught throwing salt
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Curt Hennig
Tony Atlas beat Chris Markoff via pin
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan forfeit
Billy Robinson drew Blackjack Lanza

9/17/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito dq
Non title
Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Curt Hennig drew Brad Rheingans
att: 7,000

9/18/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Pro Wrestling USA TV taping
the Rock N Roll Express: Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton beat the Nightmares
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed beat Kurt Von Hess & Keith Robertson
Road Warriors beat Ken Raper & Mark Regan
Mr. Saito beat Tracey Smothers
Nick Bockwinkel beat Lanny Poffo
Jerry the King Lawler & Tommy Rich beat Dirty White Boys
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Eddie Gilbert
Fabulous Ones beat the Masked Spoiler & Phil Hickerson
Road Warriors beat Tracey Smothers & Keith Eric
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich beat the Nightmares
Superstar Billy Graham beat Ken Raper
Mr. Saito beat Craig Carson
Harley Race beat Dutch Mantel
Fabulous Ones beat the Nightmares
Superstar Billy Graham beat Craig Carson
Dory Funk Jr beat Dutch Mantel
Mr. Saito beat Keith Eric
Rick Martel beat the Masked Spoiler
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed beat Dirty White Boys
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed beat the Masked Spoiler & Keith Roberson
Road Warriors beat Ken Raper & Craig Carson
Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert
Harley Race & Dory Funk Jr beat Tracey Smothers & Mark Regan
Larry Zbyszko beat Keith Eric
Rock N Roll Express beat Phil Hickerson & Lanny Poffo
Also on hand: Bob Backlund, Terry Funk, Sheik Adnan El-Kaissey
Attendance: 3000

9/19/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium T.V. Taping
Road Warriors beat Tom Zenk & Iron Duke
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Zenk
Road Warriors beat Tom Scott & Brian Jewel
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Rick Renslow & Chris Markoff

9/20/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel on a reverse decision
Fabulous Ones & Blackjack Lanza beat Mr. Saito & Larry Zbyszko & Billy Robinson
Non Title
Jim Brunzell & Tony Atlas beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal
Tom Zenk beat Rick Renslow
Curt Hennig beat Butch Stevenson
Billy Robinson beat Chris Pepper
Att: 4,708

9/22/84 Milwaukee, WI
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk (sub Steve Olsonoski)
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson (sub for Bobby Heenan)
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Larry Zbyszko drew Brad Rheingans

9/23/84 Minneapolis TV
Fabulous Ones beat Rick Renslow & Rooster Griffin
Craig Carson beat Harley Race dq
Rick Martel beat Bruce Dean
Mr Saito beat Black Panther
Bobby Heenan suspended for life

9/23/84 Monroe, WI @ Monroe High School Gym
The Crusher beat Mr. Saito dq
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Robinson
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Larry Zbyszko beat Curt Hennig

9/27/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito dq
Non Title
Jim Brunzell & Tony Atlas beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Robinson
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Tia Kalua beat Jerry Monti
att: 600

9/28/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Non title
Jim Brunzell & Tony Atlas beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Fabulous Ones beat Billy Robinson & Mr. Saito
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko

9/30/84 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Rick Renslow
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Tom Zenk & Craig Carson
Rick Martel beat Ernie Kirkland
Road Warriors beat Jimmy Doo & Bruce Dean

9/30/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Tag Team Champions Champion Road Warriors beat Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
Billy Robinson beat Tony Atlas dq
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Chris Markoff
att: "just under 8,000", gate: $71,000.00

10/4/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Blackjack Lanza & Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson & Nick Bockwinkel
Curt Hennig beat Sheik Adnan dq
Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell beat Larry Zbyszko & Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Jim Brunzell
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
att: 5,000
Note: The Scheduled main event was Jerry Blackwell vs King Kong Brody but both men no showed.

10/5/84 St Louis, MO
King Kong Brody no contest Jerry Blackwell
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ted DiBiase & Buzz Tyler
Tony Atlas beat Paul Ellering
Hacksaw Higgins beat Buzz Tyler (sub Dick the Bruiser)
Jim Brunzell & Bulldog Bob Brown beat the Grapplers
Mr Pogo beat Tony Russo (sub Steve Olsonoski)
Gypsy Joe & The Animal beat Marty Jannetty & Tommy Rogers

10/5/84 Fond Du Lac, WI @ Marion College Gym
The Crusher beat Mr. Saito dq
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Robinson
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal

10/6/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Chris Markoff beat The Crusher dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Tom Stone

10/7/84 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brian Lucas
Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski beat Jimmy Doo & Iron Duke
Steve Regal drew Tom Zenk
Road Warriors beat Bruce Dean & Dave Petro
Tony Atlas beat Rick Renslow

10/7/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
King Kong Brody drew Jerry Blackwell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Atlas dq
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson
Jim Brunzell beat Larry Zbyszko
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal
att: 8,300

10/11/84 Baltimore, MD
Cage Match
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race via pin
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase to win National Title
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors ddq Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Mr Ito via pin
National Tag Team Champions Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
National TV Champion Bob Roop beat Jerry Oates

10/11/84 Osaka, Japan
Jumbo Tsuruta beat AWA Champion Rick Martel COR at 22:42
Shohei Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu drew Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Great Kabuki beat Buddy Roberts
Tiger Mask beat La Fiera
Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Inoue beat Umanosuke Ueda & Eddie Sullivan
El Gran Hamada beat Jerry Estrada
Ashura Hara & Takahashi Ishikawa beat Goro Tsurumi & Rip Tyler
Magic Dragon & Ultra Seven beat Hiromichi Fuyuki & Masa Fuchi
Great Kojika beat Tarzan Goto
Mitsuo Momota beat Toshiaki Kawada

10/12/84 Hammond, IN @ Civic Center
Tony Atlas & The Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
att: 2,000

10/13/84 Janesville, WI @ Craig High School Gyn
The Crusher & Tony Atlas beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Mr. Saito beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal

10/14/84 Minneapolis TV
Tony Atlas beat Bruce Dean
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Zenk
Jim Brunzell beat Jimmy Doo
Road Warriors beat Brian Lucas & Rick Renslow

10/14/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA World Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig when one of the Warriors pinned Curt
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan (sub King Kong Brody) via pin in 7:49
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito when one of the Fabs pinned Saito in 17:57
Jim Brunzell beat Billy Robinson dq
Brad Rheingans (sub Tony Atlas) beat Steve Regal via pin in 12:52
Att: 3,735
Note: Another listing has the Hennigs winning by dq, Blackwell beating Adnan by countout and Brunzell pinning Robinson.

10/15/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant & Randy Savage beat Dirty White Boys & Phil Hickerson (sub Jimmy Hart)
International Champion Eddie Gilbert beat Lanny Poffo
Phil Hickerson & Kurt Von Hess beat Tojo Yamamoto & Dutch Mantel
Rufus R Jones & Mark Ragin beat Nightmares
Att: 4407

10/17/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium T.V. Taping
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ricky Jones
Jimmy Garvin beat Buddy Lane
Tony Atlas beat Jim Mitchell
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko
Jerry Blackwell beat Rick Renslow

10/18/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won a tag team battle royal
Handicap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko & Sheik Adnan
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
Att: 8,920

10/19/84 Indianapolis, IN
The Crusher & Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel & Roger Kirby (sub Billy Robinson)
Handicap match
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko (sub King Kong Brody) & Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal
Roger Kirby beat Macho Guerrero
att: 550

10/20/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Tag Team battle royal
Order of elimination Brad Rheingans & Steve Olsonoski, Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell, Larry Zbyszko & Billy Robinson, Crusher & Baron Von Raschke, Road Warriors, Fabulous Ones, Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal, Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig, Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
Winners Boom Boom Bundy/Jerry Blackwell
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan dq
Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig 20:00
Boom Boom Bundy beat Larry Zbyszko (sub Mr Saito)
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Olsonoski
att: sellout 6,112

10/21/84 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Rick Renslow
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bruce Dean
Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski beat Brian Lucas & Tom Scott
Tony Atlas beat Iron Duke
Road Warriors beat Tom Zenk & Jimmy Doo

10/21/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won tag battle royal
Lights Out match
Jerry Blackwell beat King Kong Brody when Blackwell pinned manager Sheik Adnan
Fabulous Ones no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Baron Von Raschke beat Paul Ellering
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Tony Atlas beat Mr. Saito dq
att: 17,000, gate: $150,000.00

10/23/84 Rochester, MN

10/23/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Mike Jackson & Jason Walker
Bob Backlund beat Randy Barber
Mr Saito beat Steve Miller
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Gene Ligon & Lee Ramsey
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Barber
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Rocky King & Doug Sanders
Mr Saito beat Jason Walker
Bob Backlund beat Mike Jackson
Ricky Steamboat beat Gary Royal
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Steve Miller & Mark Fleming
Ricky Steamboat beat Bobby Bass
Bob Backlund beat Gary Royal
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming
Mr Saito beat Gene Ligon
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich beat Randy Barber & Doug Sanders
Carlos Colon beat Mike Jackson

10/26/84 St Louis, MO
AWA Champion Rick Martel drew Harley Race 60:00
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Ted DiBiase beat Missing Link
Ronnie Garvin beat Hacksaw Higgins dq
Mike Von Erich & Bulldog Bob Brown beat Sheik Abdullah & the Animal
Iceman Parsons beat TG Stone
Marty Jannetty & Steve Olsonoski (sub Brad Rheingans) beat Mr Pogo & Gypsy Joe

10/26/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Fabulous Ones won tag team battle royal
Handicap match
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & Larry Zbyszko (sub King Kong Brody)
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Boom Boom Bundy beat Chris Markoff
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
att: 9,203

10/27/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won tag battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Jim Brunzell beat Billy Robinson

10/28/84 Minneapolis TV
Tony Atlas beat Tom Scott
Mr Saito beat Brian Jewell
Fabulous Ones beat Chris Pepper & Rick Renslow
Rick Martel beat Ricky Jones

11/1/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke won a 9 Team Tag Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Kirby & Robinson 2-Blackwell & Olsonoski 3-Sheik Adnan & Markoff 4-Brunzell & Rheingans 5-Keirn & Lane 6-Garvin & Regal 7-Hennigs 8-Bockwinkel & Saito
Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig 15:00
Handicap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & Chris Markoff (sub King Kong Brody)
Steve Keirn beat Mr Saito dq
Brad Rheingans beat Roger Kirby (sub Larry Zbyszko)
Jim Garvin beat Tom Zenk
The Road Warriors and Boom Boom Bundy also no showed.

11/2/84 Middleton, WI
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won 10 Team Tag Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Sheik Adnan & Chris Markoff 2-Steve Olsonoski & Tom Zenk 3-Roger Kirby & Billy Robinson 4-Jim Brunzell & Brad Rheingans 5-Crusher & Baron Von Raschke 6-Fabulous Ones 7-Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig 8-Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal 9-Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Billy Robinson drew Baron Von Raschke
Boom Boom Bundy beat Roger Kirby
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal dq
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Olsonoski
The Crusher vs Chris Markoff was scheduled but did not take place.

11/3/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Boom Boom Bundy & Jerry Blackwell won tag battle royal
Lights Out Match
Jerry Blackwell beat King Kong Brody (Blackwell pinned mgr Sheik Adnan for the win.)
Non Title
Fabulous Ones beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Mr. Saito beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve O
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Att: 18,301 sellout
 
11/4/84 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Tom Scott
Curt Hennig beat Ricky Jones
Road Warriors beat Chris Pepper & Brian Jewell
Rick Martel beat Rick Renslow

11/4/84 Milwaukee, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones
Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Billy Robinson dcor Boom Boom Bundy
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal

11/7/84 Mankato, MN
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke were co-winners of a 14 man battle royal

11/7/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium
TV Taping
Jimmy Garvin beat Rocky King
Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Bob Owen & Rick Renslow
King Kong Brody beat Paul Garner
Jerry Blackwell beat Bob Owen
King Kong Brody beat Terry Ellis

11/8/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Road Warriors dq
Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Jim Brunzell vs Steve Regal
Tony Atlas vs Billy Robinson
Att: 4,376
 
11/10/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Boom Boom Bundy & Jerry Blackwell won a tag team battle royal
Teams listed in order of elimination:
Jim Brunzell & Blackjack Lanza**
Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Road Warriors
Fabulous Ones
Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito
Jerry Blackwell beat King Kong Brody
Steve Keirn beat Nick Bockwinkel
Curt Hennig beat Paul Ellering
Mr Saito beat Baron Von Raschke (sub Tony Atlas)
Jimmy Garvin beat Jim Brunzell

11/11/84 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Zenk
Fabulous Ones beat Ricky Jones and Jimmy Doo
Steve Regal beat Brian Jewell
Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell beat Rick Renslow & Chris Markoff
Mr Saito beat Chris Pepper

11/11/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won tag team battle royal
King Kong Brody ddq Jerry Blackwell
Blackjack Lanza beat Paul Ellering dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Steve Keirn dq
Mr. Saito beat Steve O
Jimmy Garvin beat Jerry Monti
att: 6,800
No shows included Billy Robinson, Tony Atlas, Larry Zbyszko, Baron Von Raschke, Crusher and Jim Brunzell.

11/14/84 Wausau, WI
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke won a Tag Team Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Brad Rheingans & Jim Brunzell 2-Steve Olsonoski & Tom Zenk 3-Road Warriors 4-Fabulous Ones 5- Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig 6-Chris Markoff & Sheik Adnan 7- Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin 8-Mr Saito & Billy Robinson  
Crusher beat Chris Markoff
Curt Hennig (sub Tony Atlas) beat Mr. Saito dq
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Olsonoski
Brad Rheingans beat Billy Robinson dq
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk

11/15/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping
Superstar Billy Graham beat Brett Hart
Dick Slater beat Gary Royal
Non Title Match
Harley Race beat NWA Junior Champion Mike Davis
WWC Universal Champion Carlos Colon beat Ben Alexander
US Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Lee Ramsey
NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard beat WWC Universal Champion Carlos Colon
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Mike Fever & Gene Ligon
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Jerry Lawler & Brian Adidas
NWA Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Joel Deaton
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Lane
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Manny Fernandez beat Paul Kelly
Mr Saito beat Bob Backlund dq
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Denny Brown & Tommy Lane
NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston
US Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Joel Deaton
Manny Fernandez beat Gary Royal
Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal
Harley Race beat Tommy Lane
Southern Champion Jerry Lawler beat Mike Fever
Superstar Billy Graham beat Joel Deaton
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Davis

11/16/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones
Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito dq
Jimmy Garvin beat Jim Brunzell
Boom Boom Bundy beat Chris Markoff

11/17/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won tag battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan
Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig
Stan Lane beat Steve Regal
Blackjack Lanza beat Paul Ellering COR
Jim Garvin beat Jim Brunzell

11/18/84 Minneapolis TV
Fabulous Ones beat Chris Markoff & Rick Renslow
Rick Martel beat Jimmy Doo
Road Warriors beat Tom Scott & Brian Jewell
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito drew ??

11/19/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones
Jimmy Garvin beat Jim Brunzell
Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito dq
Jim Brunzell drew Billy Robinson
Blackjack Lanza beat Steve Regal
att: 3,002

11/21/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Boom Boom Bundy beat Chris Markoff
Billy Robinson & Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk
Jim Garvin beat Steve Olsonoski

11/22/84 Kansas City afternoon
Jerry Blackwell won battle royal
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Handicap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Tug Taylor & Mike Pagel
Marty Jannetty beat Missing Link
Bulldog Bob Brown & King Parsons beat King Kong Bundy & Hacksaw Higgins dq
Mr. Pogo beat Dave Peterson
Candi Devine beat Princess Jasmine
Ken Timbs won 5 person tourney
att: 1,600
 
11/22/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center evening
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Boom Boom Bundy & Jerry Blackwell
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Billy Robinson
Cage match
Greg Gagne beat Sheik Adnan dq
Mr. Saito drew Curt Hennig
Fabulous Ones beat Luke Graham & Steve Regal
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve O
Cowboy Lang & Little Koko beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
att: 16,000

11/23/84 Racine, WI
The Crusher eliminated Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal to win a 14 man, $20,000.00 Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Kirby 2-Stone 3-Olsonoski 4-Crazy Luke Graham 5-Bundy 6-Animal 7-Hawk 8-Baron 9-Rheingans 10-Hennig 11-Jim Brunzell 12-Regal 13-Garvin  
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Olsonoski
Curt Hennig beat Roger Kirby (sub Larry Zbyszko)
Boom Boom Bundy beat Steve Regal
Brad Rheingans beat Tom Stone

11/24/84 Fond Du Lac, WI @ Marion College Gym
The Crusher won a 15 man, $20,000.00 Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Olsonoski 2-Kirby 3-Tom Zenk 4-Rheingans 5-Brunzell 6-Markoff 7-Crazy Luke Graham 8-Hawk 9-Animal 10-Baron Von Raschke 11-Bundy 12-Hennig 13-Regal 14-Garvin
Non Title
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Steve O & Curt Hennig
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Stone
Boom Boom Bundy beat Roger Kirby
Jim Brunzell (sub Tony Atlas) beat Chris Markoff
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal

11/25/84 Minneapolis TV
Jim Garvin beat Terry Ellis
Mr Saito beat Rocky King
Road Warriors beat Tom Zenk & Paul Garner
Billy Robinson beat Jason Walker

11/25/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito
Fabulous Ones beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Luke Graham
Jim Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Boom Boom Bundy beat Roger Kirby
Blackjack Lanza beat Chris Markoff
Curt Hennig drew Billy Robinson
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal

11/30/84 Hammond, IN @ Hammond Civic Center
12 man Battle Royal

12/1/84 Waukegan, IL @ East High School
$25,000.00 Battle Royal

12/2/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Rick Renslow
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ricky Lee Jones
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Chris Pepper
Jim Garvin beat Stan Lane

12/2/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Fabulous Ones
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin via reverse decision dq
Mr Saito beat Blackjack Lanza via pin
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal via pin
Curt Hennig drew Brad Rheingans
Billy Robinson beat Steve Olsonoski via pin
One Fan Gang notes Garvin pinned Martel after hitting Rick with brass knuckles but the promoter reversed the decision.

12/5/84 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada
Battle Royal
The Crusher beat Sheik Adnan

12/5/84 Winnipeg Norberry Auditorium T.V. Taping
Steve Regal beat Brian Jewel
Jimmy Garvin beat Ricky Jones
Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Rick Renslow & Brian Jewel

12/6/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin by reversed decision
Fabulous Ones & The Crusher beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Jerry Blackwell beat Billy Robinson
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buddy Lane
Mr. Saito & Masked Superstar beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski
Att: 3,504

12/7/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
The Crusher & Fabulous Ones beat Paul Ellering & Road Warriors

12/9/84 Minneapolis TV
Mr Saito beat Stan Lane
Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell beat Iron Duke & Rick Renslow
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Jim Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Road Warriors beat Brian Jewell and Ricky Jones

12/9/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Cow Palace
Fabulous Ones no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin dq
Curt Hennig beat Mr. Saito
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Tom Zenk
att: 4,235

12/13/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin dq when promoter Leo Nomellini reversed the decision
att: 1,200

12/14/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Jerry Blackwell beat Luke Graham
No dq Match
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal
Jim Garvin beat Tom Zenk

12/15/84 Milwaukee, WI
Fabulous Ones no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Lights Out Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Crazy Luke Graham (sub King Kong Brody)
Curt Hennig beat Mr. Saito
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal

12/16/84 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Lee Jones
Road Warriors beat Stan Lane & Tom Zenk
Jim Garvin beat Chris Pepper
Fabulous Ones beat Larry Zbyszko & Steve Regal dq

12/16/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Fabulous Ones & the Crusher beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin on a reverse decision dq
Jim Brunzell & Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody & Sheik Adnan
Curt Hennig no contest Mr Saito
Curt Hennig beat Crazy Luke Graham
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk
att: 8,500

12/23/84 Minneapolis TV
Jim Garvin beat Rocky King
Fabulous Ones beat Bob Owen & Rick Renslow
Rick Martel beat Randy Baxter
Paul Garner beat King Kong Brody dq

12/23/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
King Tonga beat Dino Bravo dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jos Leduc beat The Superstar
Rick Valentine & Sailor White beat Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr dq
Little Beaver & Tiger Jackson beat Pancho Boy & Sonny Boy
att: 19,500

12/25/84 St Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin dq after Wally Karbo reversed the decision
Fabulous Ones no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
King Kong Brody & Masked Superstar beat Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne
Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jim Brunzell drew Mr Saito 20:00
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Steve Olsonoski
att: 13,000

12/27/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Jimmy Garvin vs. ?
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
Jerry Blackwell beat Road Warrior Hawk
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig drew Mr. Saito
Steve Regal beat Buddy Lane
Billy Robinson vs. Tom Zenk
Att: 4,904

12/28/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig

12/29/84 Fort Atkinson, WI
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito beat Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane
Jerry Blackwell beat Billy Robinson
Tom Zenk beat Rick Renslow
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal

12/30/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Randy Barber
Billy Robinson beat Rocky King
King Kong Brody beat Terry Ellis
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Tom Zenk & Jason Walker

12/30/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Lights Out Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan (sub King Kong Brody) via pin
The Crusher & Fabulous Ones vs Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito & Steve Regal (sub Road Warriors & Paul Ellering)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig via pin
Tom Zenk beat Rick Renslow (sub Mr Saito)
Billy Robinson (sub Tom Stone) drew Steve Regal



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 9th, 2009 11:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
49th Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
1/5/85 Middleton, WI
Fabulous Ones beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
The Crusher no contest Mr. Saito
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig
Billy Robinson drew Steve Regal
Jim Garvin beat Tom Zenk

1/6/85 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Bob Owens
Road Warriors beat Rocky King & Terry Ellis
King Kong Brody beat Randy Barber
Fabulous Ones beat Rick Renslow & Jason Walker

1/6/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Magnum T.A. won the 20-man battle royal
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
Lights Out match  
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff
NWA Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
non title match
Magnum TA beat US Champion Wahoo McDaniel
Tully Blanchard beat Dick Slater  
Charlie Brown & Assassin I & Buzz Tyler beat Superstar Billy Graham & Ron Bass & JJ Dillon
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Steve Casey beat Black Bart

1/6/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin or Garvin beat Martel by dq
Masked Superstar beat Curt Hennig or Hennig beat Superstar by dq
Fabulous Ones beat Billy Robinson & Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Hennig
Mr. Saito beat Tom Zenk

1/8/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Jim Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig beat King Kong Brody & Sheik Adnan
Fabulous Ones & Baron Von Raschke beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig
Brad Rheingans beat Sheik Adnan COR
Att 8987

1/10/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
TV Taping
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & Jerry Blackwell beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mr. Saito dq
Jimmy Garvin beat John Nord dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Brian Jewel & Rob Rechsteiner
Att: 5,628

1/12/85 Milwaukee, WI
Fabulous Ones & The Crusher beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Lights Out Match
King Kong Brody beat Jerry Blackwell
Jimmy Garvin beat Jim Brunzell via pin
Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig
Masked Superstar beat Tom Stone via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Jake Milliman (sub Mr. Saito)
Att: 5,741
Note: Milwaukee Sentinel says Blackwell beat Brody

1/13/85 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Ricky Lee Jones
Jim Garvin beat Brian Jewell
Fabulous Ones beat Jimmy Doo & Chris Martin
Rick Martel beat Rick Renslow

1/13/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon afternoon
Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan & King Kong Brody & Masked Superstar
Jim Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Paul Ellering banned from ringside
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal

1/13/85 St Paul, MN @ Civic Center evening
Jim Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
No dq match, Sheik Adnan handcuffed to Sgt. Slaughter
Jerry Blackwell beat King Kong Brody COR
The Crusher & Fabulous Ones beat the Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstar & Sheik Adnan
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig dq
Baron Von Raschke drew Billy Robinson
John Nord beat Jimmy Doo
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
att: 11,000

1/15/85 Wausau, WI
The Crusher beat Jimmy Garvin (sub Sheik Adnan) dq
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (sub Fabulous Ones) beat Nick Bockwinkel & Steve Regal
Baron Von Raschke no contest Jimmy Garvin
Brad Rheingans beat Jim Brunzell
John Nord beat Drew Tossel
Rob Ricksteiner beat Jimmy Doo

1/16/85 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Masked Superstar beat Jerry Blackwell
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Jim Brunzell
Jim Brunzell beat Moose Morowski
Baron Von Raschke drew Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Morrow

1/17/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Lights Out match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar (sub King Kong Brody)
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Non title
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (subs for Fabulous Ones) beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brad Rheingans
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal
att: 3,000

1/18/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Lights Out match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar (sub King Kong Brody)
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (subs for Fabulous Ones)
Baron Von Raschke beat Billy Robinson
Jim Brunzell drew Nick Bockwinkel
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal

1/19/85 Minneapolis TV
Steve Olsonoski beat Mr. Saito

1/20/85 Minneapolis TV
Fabulous Ones beat Brian Jewell & Scott Doring
Bob Backlund beat Rick Renslow
Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Zenk

1/22/85 Baltimore, MD
Bob Backlund & Sgt Slaughter won a 12 team battle royal
Tommy Rich & Sgt Slaughter beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar dq
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Ron Ritchie beat Rip Rogers
Brian Adidas drew Jim Brunzell
Ron Starr beat Italian Stallion
Chick Donovan beat Larry Sharpe
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
att: 5,600

1/23/85 Queens, NY @ Ridgewood Grove Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Brunzell
Baron Von Raschke beat Sheik Adnan COR
Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar dq
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
att: 2,000

1/25/85 Reedsburg, WI
Non Title Match
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
The Crusher & Blackjack Lanza (sub Curt Hennig) beat Chris Markoff (sub Billy Robinson) & Steve Regal
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Brad Rheingans beat Rick Renslow (sub Chris Markoff)  
Tom Zenk beat Scott Doring (sub Rick Renslow)
John Nord beat Rob Ricksteiner

1/26/85 Sheboygan, WI
Rick Martel & The Crusher beat Masked Superstar (sub Nick Bockwinkel) & Jimmy Garvin
Baron Von Raschke beat Chris Markoff
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal
Brad Rheingans beat Rick Renslow (sub Billy Robinson)
Tom Zenk beat "Scott" (sub Tom Stone)
John Nord beat Rob Rechsteiner

1/27/85 Minneapolis TV
Dino Bravo beat Brian Jewell
Road Warriors beat Brad Rheingans & Rich Peavey
Curt Hennig beat Rob Rechsteiner
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke beat The Alaskans Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mr. Saito dq

1/27/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (sub Fabulous Ones)
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Masked Superstar (sub Nick Bockwinkel) beat Jim Brunzell
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk
Brad Rheingans beat Rick Renslow (sub Curt Hennig)

1/27/85 Somonauk, IL @. High School
Road Warriors vs Jim Brunzell & Baron Von Raschke
Nick Bockwinkel vs Steve Keirn
Jimmy Garvin vs Stan Lane
Masked Superstar vs ?

1/30/85 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
No dq match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar (sub King Kong Brody)
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (Subs for Fabulous Ones) & Baron Von Raschke beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Jim Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat Nick Bockwinkel
Pat Barrett drew Guy Lambert  
Att 4900

2/1/85 St. Paul, MN
Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping
1st Hour
Rick Martel beat Tom Stone
Road Warriors beat Mike Richards & Rich Stoansky
Jim Brunzell no contest Masked Superstar
King Tonga beat Jake Milliman
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jimmy Doo
2nd Hour
Terry Funk beat Jake Milliman
Jay & Mark Youngblood beat Tony Leone & Rob Ricksteiner
King Tonga beat Rick Peavey
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Tom Stone
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
3rd Hour
Road Warriors beat Rick Gantner & Rob Ricksteiner
Bob Backlund beat Drew Tossell
Masked Superstar beat Mike Richards
Larry Zbyszko beat Jimmy Doo
Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell drew Nick Bockwinkel & Terry Funk & Steve Regal
4th Hour
Jay & Mark Youngblood beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
Terry Funk beat Steve Olsonoski
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Jimmy Doo & Iron Duke
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Zenk
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq
5th Hour
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Richards
Rick Martel beat Tony Leone
Masked Superstar & King Tonga beat Rick Gantner & Brad Rheingans
John Nord beat Jake Milliman
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell no contest Masked Superstar & King Tonga

2/2/85 Milwaukee, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Jim Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq

2/3/85 Minneapolis TV
Jim Garvin beat Jerry Monte
Rick Martel beat Dennis Stamp
Road Warriors beat Ken Lucas & Magnicent Zulu
Kamala beat Steve Olsonoski

2/3/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Jerry Blackwell no contest Masked Superstar
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Sgt. Slaughter & Nick Bockwinkel dq
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat King Tonga & Sheik Adnan
Larry Hennig beat John Nord
Curt Hennig beat Drew Tossell
Tom Zenk drew Steve Regal

2/5/85 Houston, TX
Cage match
Rock & Roll Express beat Hector & Chavo Guerrero
Taped Fist match
Hacksaw Duggan beat Ted Dibiase
Kerry Von Erich beat Gino Hernandez
Iceman Parsons beat Hercules Hernandez
Butch Reed beat Steve Williams
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Terry Taylor & Brad Armstrong
Jake Roberts beat Tim Horner
Edgar Thomas beat Shawn Michaels
Tom Prichard beat Jack Victory

2/7/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Blackjack Lanza (sub Jerry Blackwell) & Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga (sub King Kong Brody) dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Tom Zenk drew Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig
Buddy Lane beat Rick Renslow
John Nord beat Drew Tossell
att: 4,108

2/10/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke beat Mighty Zulu & Eddie Sullivan
Jim Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Jerry Monti
Jim Brunzell beat Luke Graham
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan dq

2/10/85 Denver, CO
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors drew Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Greg Gagne & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga
Steve Regal beat Mike Graham
Jim Brunzell beat John Nord

2/11/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Special Referee: Verne Gagne
Dino Bravo beat King Tonga to regain the International Title  
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Jos Leduc & Gino Brito Sr

2/12/85 Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dino Bravo
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat King Tonga

2/15/85 Middleton, WI
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito dq
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal
Tom Zenk beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat John Nord

2/16/85 Waukegan, IL
Non Title
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Rick Martel
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Mr. Saito
Jim Garvin beat Curt Hennig
Billy Robinson beat Tom Zenk
John Nord beat Steve Regal

2/17/85 Minneapolis TV
Masked Superstar beat Tom Zenk
Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke beat Billy Robinson & Dennis Stamp
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq

2/17/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk
Jimmy Garvin beat Curt Hennig
Billy Robinson beat John Nord

2/17/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Billy Robinson (sub Mr. Saito) drew Curt Hennig

2/20/85 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
King Tonga & Masked Superstar beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk
John Nord beat Sheik Adnan COR
Samoan Samula beat Guy Lambert dq
att: 1,981

2/21/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Lights Out Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar
Jim Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
King Tonga beat Tom Zenk
John Nord beat Steve Regal
Att: 7754.

2/22/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel dcor Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Saito & Masked Superstar & King Tonga beat Steve O & Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
John Nord drew Tom Zenk
Att 10,000+

2/23/85 Milwaukee, WI
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig & The Crusher beat Paul Ellering & Road Warriors
King Tonga beat Jerry Blackwell
Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar COR
Baron Von Raschke beat Drew Tossel (sub Jimmy Garvin)
Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel
Tom Zenk beat Jake Milliman (sub Steve Regal)

2/24/85 Minneapolis TV
Rick Martel beat Tom Stone
Road Warriors beat Mike Richards & Rich Stoansky
Jim Brunzell no contest Masked Superstar
Kendo Nadasaki beat Jimmy Doo

2/24/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Sgt. Slaughter won tag team battle royal
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Jerry Lawler & Baron Von Raschke
Jim Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Steve Keirn & Jimmy Valiant
Bob Backlund beat Billy Robinson
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell drew Mr. Saito & Masked Superstar
Handicap match
Kamala beat Mark Pole & Lou Fabiano
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant drew Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel & Dory Funk Jr

3/1/85 Hammond, IN @ Civic Center
Wrestlers scheduled to appear were Rick Martel, Road Warriors, Bob Backlund, Greg Gagne, Jim Brunzell, Wild Samoans, Larry Zbyszko, Rocky Johnson, Jerry Blackwell and Jimmy Garvin

3/2/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig & Sgt Slaughter vs Paul Ellering & Road Warriors

3/3/85 Minneapolis TV
Terry Funk beat Jake Milliman
King Tonga beat Rich Peavey
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Tom Stone
Jimmy Valiant promo

3/3/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig & Sgt. Slaughter beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Buck Zumhofe beat Jim Garvin
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
Jerry Blackwell beat King Tonga
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan

3/4/85 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada @ PNE Coliseum
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Brunzell
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Mr. Saito & Moose Morowski
Lights Out match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Buck Zumhofe beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Austin beat John Baker  
Att: 1,500

3/4/85 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler dcor Nick Bockwinkel
Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage & Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street & Mr Wrestling & Eddie Gilbert
Fabulous Ones no contest Rock & Roll Express
Interns beat Steve Constant & Tim Ashley
Phantom of the Opera beat Tracy Smothers
Ron Starr beat David Haskins
Plowboy Frazier & Nightmares beat Tojo Yamamoto & Battens
Note: Bockwinkel was billed as AWA Champion in the main event.

3/7/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
King Tonga beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar
Jerry Blackwell drew Sheik Adnan
Billy Robinson beat Buddy Lane
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
att: 5,208

3/8/85 St Louis, MO
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Missouri State Champion Jerry Blackwell beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstar & Mr Saito
Sgt Slaughter dcor Wahoo McDaniel
Mike Von Erich beat Jimmy Garvin
American Starship beat Marty Jannetty & Steve Olsonoski
Dick the Bruiser beat Mr Pogo dq
Rufus R Jones beat Ken Timbs
att: 2,610

3/9/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Special Referee: Verne Gagne
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat King Tonga & Masked Superstar & Sheik Adnan dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Curt Hennig beat Billy Robinson
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Candi Devine beat Diane Von Hoffman
John Nord drew Tom Zenk

3/10/85 Minneapolis TV
Road Warriors beat Rick Gantner & Rob Ricksteiner
Bob Backlund beat Drew Tossell
Masked Superstar beat Mike Richards
Larry Zbyszko beat Jimmy Doo
Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell drew Nick Bockwinkel & Terry Funk & Steve Regal

3/10/85 Janesville, WI
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga dq
Greg Gagne no contest Nick Bockwinkel
Candi Devine beat Diane Von Hoffman
Mr. Saito beat Jim Brunzell
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal

3/10/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar
King Tonga beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito when Brunzell pinned Bockwinkel
Candi Devine beat Diane Von Hoffman via pin
Non Title
Buck Zumhofe beat AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal via pin

3/13/85 Freehold, NJ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mr. Saito dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Jim Brunzell beat Jim Garvin
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Alaskans
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Zenk
Rocky Jones drew Larry Sharpe

3/14/85 Baltimore, MD
Ole Anderson & Dusty Rhodes & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito
Bob Backlund beat Barbarian dq
Tommy Rich drew Tully Blanchard
The Freebirds beat RPM’s
Manny Fernandez drew Superstar Billy Graham
Tom Zenk beat Alaskan I

3/15/85 Passaic, NJ
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Brunzell beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Saito
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Alaskans
Larry Sharpe drew Tom Zenk
Rocky Jones beat David G

3/16/85 Ridgewood, NJ
Bob Backlund won battle royal
Bob Backlund drew Larry Zbyszko
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Mr. Saito & Kendo Nagasaki
The Alaskans beat Golden Boy & Iron Duke
Tom Zenk drew Alaskan I
Captain America beat The Arabian
Mike Colon beat Assassin dq

3/16/85 Oakland, CA
If Blackwell wins, Jerry gets 5 minutes with Sheik Adnan
Jerry Blackwell beat King Tonga dq when Adnan & Masked Superstar interfered
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel (sub Jim Garvin)
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Masked Superstar
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Jerry Monti beat Don Stevenson
att: 3,400

3/17/85 Minneapolis TV
Terry Funk beat Steve Olsonoski
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Iron Duke & Jimmy Doo
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig dq
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq

3/17/85 Milwaukee, WI
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson
Misty Blue beat Dynamite Linda Dallas
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Rick Gantner
Drew Tossell beat Jake Milliman

3/18/85 Prior Lake
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Billy Robinson & Steve Regal

3/19/85 Brooklyn, NY
Baron Von Raschke & Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Saito
Mr. Saito beat Jay Youngblood
Little Mr. T & Little Coco beat Haiti Kid & Butch Cassidy
Tom Zenk beat Larry Sharpe
Rocky Jones & Tom Zenk beat Alaskans

3/19/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Brunzell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne dq
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Att 4502

3/20/85 Setauket, NJ
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kendo Nagasaki
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mr. Saito
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Bob Backlund beat Assassin I
Rocky Jones drew Larry Sharpe
Haiti Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Alaskans

3/21/85 Staten Island, NY
Sgt. Slaugther & Rick Martel beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Saito
Bob Backlund drew Larry Zbyszko
Baron Von Raschke beat Alaskan II
Little Coco & Little Mr. T beat Butch Cassidy & Haiti Kid
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Alaskans
Rocky Jones beat Larry Sharpe

3/22/85 New York
Bob Backlund won battle royal
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kendo Nagasaki
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Bob Backlund beat Billy Robinson
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Alaskans
Little Coco & Little Mr. T beat Haiti Kid & Butch Cassidy
Rocky Jones drew Larry Sharpe

3/22/85 Wausau, WI
Jerry Blackwell vs Masked Superstar

3/23/85 New Haven, CT @ Veteran's Memorial Coliseum
Tonga Kid won a $50,000.00 battle royal
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kamala dq
Tonga Kid beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood drew The Samoans
Att: 7000

3/23/85 Middleton, WI
The Crusher & Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito & King Tonga dq
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Tom Zenk beat Rick Stoansky

3/24/85 Minneapolis TV
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Richards
Rick Martel beat Tony Leone
Masked Superstar & King Tonga beat Brad Rheingans & Paul Gantner
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke

3/24/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena afternoon
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter drew Mr. Saito & King Tonga & Masked Superstar
Baron Von Raschke beat Jim Garvin
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Att 4719.

3/24/85 St Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Handicap Match
Jerry Blackwell & Sgt Slaughter no contest King Tonga & Masked Superstar & Mr Saito
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig & The Crusher beat Paul Ellering & the Road Warriors
Jim Brunzell drew Billy Robinson
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Tom Zenk beat Rick Stoansky
att: 5,500

3/26/85 Eau Claire, WI
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke vs Nick Bockwinkel & Jimmy Garvin

3/27/85 Quebec City, Quebec, Canada @ Colisee de Quebec
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Dino Bravo & AWA Champion Rick Martel
The Samoans beat Tony Parisi & Jacques Rougeau Jr
Sailor White & Mad Dog Lefebvre beat Gino Brito Jr & Denis Goulet
Jacques Rougeau Jr & Armand Rougeau beat Scott Duran & Rick Steiner

3/27/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium
TV Taping
Mr. Saito beat Rick Seavey
Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Jewel
Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig
Butch Reed beat Bob Adams
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Chris Pepper & Bill White

3/28/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Larry Hennig (sub The Crusher) beat King Tonga
Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Tom Zenk beat Brian Jewell
Att: 5,628

3/30/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Saito & King Tonga
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Billy Robinson beat Curt Hennig
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal

3/31/85 Minneapolis TV
Jim Garvin beat Sonny Rogers
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Duke
King Tonga beat Nacho Berrera

3/31/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
The Crusher no contest King Tonga
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Saito
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Billy Robinson beat Tom Zenk
Att: 9,600

4/5/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Jerry Blackwell beat Mr. Saito
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Att 2054

4/7/85 Minneapolis TV
Jim Garvin beat Jerry Monti
Baron Von Raschke beat Alaskan I
King Tonga beat Tom Stone
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Buck Zumhofe & Jake Milliman & Nacho Berrera

4/8/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Dino Bravo & Rick Martel beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Jos Leduc beat Leo Burke
Gino Brito Sr. & Tony Parisi beat King Tonga & Richard Charland dq
Raymond & Armand & Jacques Rougeau Jr. beat Sailor White & The Samoans
Tonga Kid beat Mad Dog Lefebvre
Rick Steiner & Scott Duran defeat Gino Brito Jr & Sunny War Cloud
Mr. Samu beat Reggie Rapone
Cuban Assassin beat Antonio Ricco

4/10/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Handicap match
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & King Tonga & Masked Superstar
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne dq
Mr. Saito beat Jim Brunzell
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe

4/11/85 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada @ PNE Coliseum
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Jerry Blackwell beat King Tonga dq
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Masked Superstar beat Moose Morowski
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Butch Reed beat Ricky Lee Jones
Att 1,000

4/13/85 Milwaukee, WI
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
The Crusher beat Masked Superstar COR
King Tonga beat Jim Brunzell
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk

4/14/85 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Jake Milliman
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal & Tom Stone
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kamala dq
Mr Saito & King Tonga & Boris Zhukov beat Buck Zumhofe & Tom Zenk & Sonny Rogers

4/14/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena  
Cage Match
The Crusher & Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga & Sheik Adnan
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors vs Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Baron Von Raschke vs Jimmy Garvin
Steve Regal vs Buck Zumhofe
Butch Reed vs Tom Zenk

4/15/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Jerry Blackwell beat Mr. Saito
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
att: 2,054

4/18/85 Washington DC
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Bob Backlund COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff dq
Tonga Kid beat Larry Zbyszko dq
The Samoans beat Superstar & King Tonga
Handicap match
Kamala beat Tom Zenk & Steve O
Larry Sharpe beat Sean O'Reilly

4/19/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat King Tonga
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Ugandan Death Match
Kamala beat Sgt. Slaughter
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts drew Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & Tonga Kid
Jim Duggan beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Samoans beat Tom Zenk & Steve O
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Bobby Duncum beat Larry Sharpe
Att 10,000

4/20/85 LaCrosse, WI
AWA Champion Rick Martel vs King Tonga

4/20/85 Cleveland, OH
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer
Loser Leaves town
Pez Whatley beat Rip Rogers
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Lumberjack match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kareem Muhammad
Italian Stallion beat Ron Starr
Joel Deaton beat Paul Diamond
Bill Irwin beat Ben Alexander

4/21/85 Minneapolis TV
Bobby Duncum beat Sonny Rogers
Handicap Match
Kamala beat Tom Zenk & Eddie Sullivan
King Tonga beat Rick Stoansky
Arena Tape 3/24 AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Arena Tape 3/24 Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne

4/21/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Cage match
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & King Tonga & Masked Superstar
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig dq
Verne Gagne & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Bob Backlund & Brad Rheingans beat Larry Zbyszko & Butch Reed
Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal
Jim Brunzell & Tonga Kid beat Billy Robinson & Bobby Duncum
Steve Olsonoski & Tom Zenk beat The Alaskans
att: 12,000

4/23/85 Mound, MN
Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne beat Sheik Adnan & Nick Bockwinkel
Butch Reed beat Steve O
Jim Brunzell beat Alaskan II
Rick Stotsky drew Alaskan I
Att 1800

4/24/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Cage match
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & Jerry Blackwell beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sheik Adnan dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Butch Reed beat Brian Jewel
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Tom Zenk & Rick Stonsky
att: 6,636

4/25/85 Gayville, NY
Larry Zbyszko beat Bob Backlund COR
Samula & Tonga Kid beat Billy Robinson & Bobby Duncum
Tonga Kid beat Kendo Nagasaki
Larry Sharpe beat Jim ?
Att: 800

4/25/85 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada @ Keystone Centre
Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & Mr. Saito
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Hennig
Ray Stevens beat Ron Ritchie
Tom Zenk & Curt Hennig beat The Alaskans
Butch Reed beat Rick Stoansky

4/26/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Cage match
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell & The Crusher beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga & Sheik Adnan
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Mr. Saito beat Jim Brunzell
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk

4/27/85 Madison, WI
Jerry Blackwell & Larry Hennig no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat King Tonga
The Crusher & Brad Rheingans beat Masked Superstar & Sheik Adnan
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito beat Jim Brunzell & Curt Hennig
Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal

4/28/85 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Winters
Sgt. Slaughter beat Concrete Cowboy
Kamala beat Mike Burzac
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Mark Pole & King Kaluha
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Baron Von Raschke & Curt Hennig

4/28/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Cage match
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell & Verne Gagne beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga & Sheik Adnan
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig drew AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne & Tonga Kid
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Butch Reed & Larry Zbyszko
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito beat Brad Rheingans & Tom Zenk
Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal

5/3/85 Denver, CO
Cage Match
Jerry Blackwell & The Crusher & Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga & Sheik Adnan
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin
Greg Gagne drew Nick Bockwinkel
Fabulous Freebirds beat Jim Brunzell & Steve O
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk

5/5/85 Minneapolis TV
Road Warriors beat Sweet Daddy White & Davey G
Rick Martel beat Mike Kaluha
Larry Zbyszko beat Brian O'Reilly
Jim Garvin beat Steve Noland
Arena Tape 4/21 Verne & Greg Gagne beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel

5/5/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors drew Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin
Butch Reed beat Jim Brunzell via pin
King Tonga drew Brad Rheingans
Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal
Att: 3,203

5/8/85 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Cage Match
Sgt. Slaughter & Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Cage Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan
Baron Von Raschke beat Jim Garvin
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Butch Reed dq
Samula beat Drew Tossell
att: 5,000

5/9/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors vs Sgt Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell
World Light Heavyweight Title Match
Buck Zumhofe vs Steve Regal
Baron Von Raschke vs Jimmy Garvin
Larry Hennig vs Butch Reed
Curt Hennig vs Sheik Adnan

5/10/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Sgt. Slaughter & Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Cage match
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan
Baron Von Raschke beat Jim Garvin
Butch Reed beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
att: 10,455

5/12/85 Minneapolis, MN
Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Jim Garvin beat the Crusher dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy dq
Steve Regal drew Buck Zumhofe
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve O & Buck Zumhofe & Kenny Jay
Jim Brunzell beat Nacho Berrera
Ray Stevens beat Ted Jones
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Kenny Jay & Mike Richards
Butch Reed beat Jake Milliman
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
Butch Reed beat Mike Richards
Baron Von Raschke beat Ken Jenks
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jake Milliman & Jimmy Doo
Bobby Duncum beat Mike Richards
Brad Rheingans beat Alaskan I
Butch Reed beat Jimmy Doo
Rick Martel beat Jake Milliman
Bobby Duncum beat Jake Milliman

5/12/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat Steve Olsonoski & Brad Rheingans (sub Tom Zenk)

5/19/85 Minneapolis TV
King Tonga beat Mike Kaluha
Bobby Duncum beat Davey G
Rick Martel beat Mike Moore
Kendo Nagasaki beat Larry Winters
Arena Tape 4/21 Jim Brunzell & Tonga Kid beat Bobby Duncum & Billy Robinson

5/21/85 Portland, OR
Don Owen 60th Anniversary Show
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Billy Jack Haynes
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers & Chris Colt
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Jerry Grey drew Rocky Ventura
Ed Wiskowski beat Billy Two Eagles
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo

5/23/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke COR
The Crusher beat Rick Renslow
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Larry Zbyszko beat Ron Ritchie
att: 1,900

5/24/85 Denver, CO
Jim Brunzell & Baron Von Raschke & Larry Hennig beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Brad Rheingans & Jim Brunzell
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe

5/25/85 Chicago
Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter beat Road Warrior Animal & Paul Ellering (sub RW Hawk)
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Buddy Roberts (sub King Tonga)
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts dq
Butch Reed no contest The Crusher
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brad Rheingans
Larry Zbyszko (sub Jim Garvin) beat Baron Von Raschke
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe
Steve Regal drew Steve O
att: 5,000
Note: Terry Gordy also no showed.

5/26/85 Minneapolis TV
Butch Reed beat Lou Fabiano
Curt Hennig beat Mike Moore
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters & Apollo Athens
Buck Zumhofe & Steve Olsonoski beat Mark Pole & Mike Kaluha
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq

5/26/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Butch Reed dq
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Steve O
Butch Reed beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal

5/27/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Jos Leduc & Rick Martel beat Road Warrior Animal & Paul Ellering dq
Abdullah the Butcher vs. King Tonga
Dino Bravo beat Richard Charland
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. beat Jim Garvin dq
Gino Brito Sr. no contest Mad Dog Lefebvre (Brito’s farewell match)
Armand Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau beat Rick Steiner & Rudy Burke
Destruction, Inc. beat Sunny War Cloud & Gino Brito Jr
Tom Zenk beat Scott Duran

6/2/85 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Winters
Sgt Slaughter beat Mike Moore
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Little Bear & Steve ?
Butch Reed beat Apollo Athens?
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Mike Kaluha & Lou Fabiano

6/7/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Billy Robinson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
No dq match
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Brad Rheingans & Steve O
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe  
Att: 4043

6/8/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Butch Reed beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke when Reed pinned Von Raschke
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq when Martel tossed Bockwinkel over the top rope
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq when Zbyszko hit the referee
Brad Rheingans drew Steve Regal
Ray Stevens beat Steve O via pin  
Att: 2,848

6/9/85 Minneapolis TV
Butch Reed beat Little Bear
Sgt Slaughter beat Davey G
Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters
Steve Olsonoski & Buck Zumhofe & Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Bobby Duncum

6/9/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Michael Hayes beat AWA Champion Rick Martel
No title change. Decision later reversed.
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski (sub Jim Brunzell)
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Baron Von Raschke & Brad Rheingans & Buck Zumhofe beat Bobby Duncum & Billy Robinson & Steve Regal
Butch Reed beat Dave Wagner
att: 1,500

6/12/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium
TV Taping
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Chris Pepper & Bob Adams
Butch Reed beat Bill White

6/13/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Handicap match
Butch Reed beat Rick Renslow & Brian Jewel
Larry Zbyszko beat Steve O
Buck Zumhofe beat Dave Wagner
att: 1,864

6/13/85 Koga Civic Gym, Koga City, Ibaraki, Japan
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Terry Gordy & Tiger Jeet Singh & Mario Milano when Tsuruta beat Milano in 10:19
Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq in 6:19
International Junior Heavyweight title match
Kuniaki Kobayashi beat Dynamite Kid dq in 9:56
Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi & Ryuma Go beat Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi & Masanobu Kurisu when Kimura beat Kurisu in 8:51
Tiger Mask& Takashi Ishikawa beat Davey Boy Smith & Canadian Louis when Ishikawa beat Louis  in 10:44
Mighty Inoue & Gran Hamada beat Masanobu Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawada when Inoue beat Kawada in 9:16
Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma dcor Akio Sato & Haru Sonoda 11:47
Rocky Hata beat Apollo Sugawara in 8:02
Fumihiro Niikura & Norio Honaga beat Yoshihiro & Mitsuo Momota when Niikura beat Yoshihiro in 10:10
Tarzan Goto beat Shin-ichi Nakano in 7:52
Ultra Seven beat Shinji Sasazaki in 7:26
Att: 3,400

6/15/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Billy Robinson
The Crusher ddq Butch Reed
Greg Gagne & Blackjack Lanza (sub Jim Brunzell) beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Bobby Duncum beat Randy Morse
Blackjack Lanza beat Rick Renslow

6/16/85 Minneapolis TV
Ray Stevens beat Ted Jones
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Kenny Jay & Mike Richards
Butch Reed beat Jake Milliman
Arena Tape 6/9 Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski
Arena Tape 6/9 Michael Hayes beat AWA Champion Rick Martel

6/17/85 Asbury Park, NJ @ Park Center
Larry Zbyszko vs Baron Von Raschke
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe in 20:45
Billy Robinson & Mr Saito vs Steve O & Curt Hennig
Crystal Monroe vs Nature Girl
Brad Rheingans drew Larry Sharpe

6/21/85 St Louis, MO
Kerry Von Erich beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Harley Race beat Bobby Duncum
Blackjack Lanza (sub Dick the Bruiser) & Bulldog Bob Brown & Iceman Parsons beat Mr Pogo & Starship Coyote & Gary Royal
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Super Destroyer & Sheik Abdullah
Handicap Match
Gustav the Giant beat Monster Murdoch & Gil Guerrero
Marty Jannetty beat Mike Vachon
Dave Peterson drew Jim Waka

6/21/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Michael Hayes beat AWA Champion Rick Martel
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts & Butch Reed beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko to win Americas title
Greg Gagne drew Nick Bockwinkel
Ray Stevens beat Steve O
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson
att: 4,000

6/22/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Boot Camp Cage match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kamala
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne & Jim Duggan
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke
Bobby Duncum beat Steve O
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe
Little Coco & Little Mr. T beat Johnny Rebel & Lord Littlebrook

6/23/85 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat The Alaskans Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
Butch Reed beat Mike Richards
Baron Von Raschke beat Ken Jones
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jake Milliman & Jimmy Doo
Buck Zumhofe drew Steve Regal

6/23/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski & Larry Hennig (sub Tonga Kid & Jim Brunzell)
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson

6/24/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Dino Bravo & King Tonga beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr no contest Jimmy & Ronnie Garvin (famous
Saint-Jean-Baptiste Massacre, as the Rougeaus get beat up as well as their father)
Tony Parisi beat Abdullah the Butcher via forfeit, Abby no showed
Tonga Kid beat Richard Charland
Little Beaver & Little Mr. T beat Sonny Boy Hayes & Frenchie Lamont
Armand Rougeau beat Mr. Samu dq
Gino Brito Jr drew Leo Burke

6/28/85 East Greenwich, RI
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors vs Masked Superstar & Bobby Duncum
Bob Backlund vs Larry Zbyszko
Plus Baron Von Raschke, Butch Reed & others

6/29/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Billy Robinson & Larry Zbyszko & Butch Reed
Larry Zbyszko beat Bob Backlund
Butch Reed beat Steve O
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson

6/30/85 Minneapolis TV
Bobby Duncum beat Mike Richards
Brad Rheingans beat Alaskan I
Butch Reed beat Jimmy Doo
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Olsonoski & Buck Zumhofe & Kenny Jay
Arena Tape 6/9 Michael Hayes beat Rick Martel

6/30/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy dq
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke
Bob Backlund drew Larry Zbyszko
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe
Billy Robinson beat Steve O
Brad Rheingans beat Rick Gantner
Att: 2200



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Oct 9th, 2009 11:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
50th Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
7/6/85 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff dq
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA TV champ Tully Blanchard in a cage match to win the title and the valet services of Baby Doll.
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev
Magnum TA beat Kamala dq
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater
Dog Collar match
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Buzz Tyler & Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston beat Abdullah the Butcher & Barbarian & Billy Graham
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell

7/7/85 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Little Bear & Larry Winters
Rick Martel beat Concrete Cowboy
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Fabulous Ones
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy dq

7/10/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Sgt. Slaughter won battle royal
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Fabulous Freebirds beat Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Billy Robinson beat Bob Backlund
Brad Rheingans drew Ray Stevens
att: 1500

7/11/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne drew Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Brad Rheingans beat Buddy Roberts
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke
Att: 1400

7/12/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne drew Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke
Brad Rheingans drew Buddy Roberts

7/14/85 Minneapolis TV
Bill Irwin beat Ryan O'Reilly
Bob Backlund beat Mike Kaluha
Terry Gordy beat Jim Londos?
Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Apollo Athens & The Blue Max
Boris Zhukov beat Larry Winters

7/14/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve O & Buck Zumhofe
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Att 2500

7/15/85 Verdun, Quebec, Canada @ Auditorium
Jimmy Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr
Tonga Kid & Tony Parisi beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
King Tonga beat Butch Reed
Armand Rougeau beat Leo Burke
Great Samu beat Tom Zenk
Gino Brito Jr beat Rocky De La Serra

7/17/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium T.V. Taping
Boris Zhukov beat Brian Jewel
Larry Hennig beat Buddy Roberts dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Ken Lucas
Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewel
Boris Zhukov beat Ken Lucas
Larry Hennig beat Bill Beacher
Terry Gordy beat Man Mountain Mike (not the original)
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Drew Tossel & Ken Lucas & Man Mountain Mike

7/18/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Larry Hennig & Baron Von Raschke
Sleeper vs Sleeper Match
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel reverse decision
Boris Zhukov beat Buck Zumhofe
Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewell (sub Curt Hennig)
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
att: 3,224

7/19/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko
Joyce Grable won a women’s battle royal
Baron Von Raschke drew Billy Robinson
Ray Stevens beat Greg Gagne dq
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Roberts
Bob Backlund beat Larry Sharpe
Boris Zhukov beat Sean O'Reilly
Att: 4500

7/20/85 Chicago, IL
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne dq
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Buck Zumhofe
Billy Robinson beat Baron Von Raschke
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Bill Irwin beat Drew Tossell
Att: 3000

7/21/85 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Ryan O’Reilly & Shawn O'Reilly
Boris Zhukov beat Little Bear
Baron Von Raschke beat Mark Pole
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ken Radd & Lou Fabiano
Arena Tape 7/14 AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes

7/21/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Sgt Slaughter won a 14 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Stevens 2-Drew Tossel 3-Robinson 4-Roberts 5-Bill Irwin 6-Zumhofe 7-Hayes 8-Cholak 9-Bockwinkel 10-Raschke 11-Gagne 12-Gordy 13-Zhukov
Michael Hayes beat Sgt Slaughter
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Boris Zhukov beat Buck Zumhofe

7/22/85 Merrillville, IL
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke vs Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
also scheduled: AWA Champion Rick Martel

7/24/85 Fairbault
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig vs Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens

7/26/85 East Greenwich, RI @ Rocky Point Amusement Park
Wild Samoans vs Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Larry Zbyszko vs Steve O
Bob Backlund vs Boris Zhukov
Crystal Monroe vs Nature Girl

7/27/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko
The Crusher drew Michael Hayes
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Steve O
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Boris Zhukov beat Rick Gantner

7/27/85 Atlantic City, NJ
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes dq

7/28/85 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Apollo Athens
Bill Irwin beat Mark Pole
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Winters & ? Londos
Terry Gordy beat Concrete Cowboy
Arena Tape 7/14 Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens

7/28/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts no contest Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
Sgt. Slaughter beat Terry Gordy dq
Bill Irwin beat Steve Olsonoski (sub Baron Von Raschke)
Little Coco & Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Rick Gantner vs. Boris Zhukov
Larry Zbyszko (sub Boris Zhukov) drew Steve Olsonoski

7/29/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Ronnie Garvin & Jimmy Garvin beat Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Tonga Kid & King Tonga
Jos Leduc beat Great Samu
Dino Bravo beat The Superstar
Richard Charland & Mad Dog Lefebvre & Sailor White beat Gino Brito Jr & Armand Rougeau & Tom Zenk
Domenic DeNucci beat Destruction I

8/2/85 Denver, CO
Boot Camp match
Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes & Ray Stevens beat Blackjack Lanza & Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov
Bill Irwin beat Steve O

8/4/85 Minneapolis TV
Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Lou Fabiano & Mike Kaluha
Larry Zbyszko beat Little Bear
Boris Zhukov beat Ken Radd
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters & Shawn O'Reilly & Brian O'Reilly
Arena Tape 7/14 AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin

8/8/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Riviera Hotel
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes dq
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Steve O drew Billy Robinson
Att 3000

8/9/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Boot Camp Match
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O
Buck Zumhofe beat Ray Stevens dq
Steve O drew Billy Robinson
att: 7753

8/11/85 Minneapolis TV
Road Warriors beat Sweet Daddy White & Davey G
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Mike Richards & Kenny Jay
Sgt Slaughter beat Mike Moore
Jim Garvin beat Steve Noland
Arena Tape 7/14 Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes

8/11/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Curt Hennig & Rick Martel beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Sgt Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko
Kabuki beat Chris Adams dq
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
Buck Zumhofe beat Iron Duke
Jim Garvin beat Kevin Kelly
Tom Zenk beat Rick Renslow

8/16/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Sgt. Slaughter beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Paul Ellering & Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Davey G
Att: 7,000

8/17/85 Landover, MD
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko

8/17/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Jerry Blackwell & Larry Hennig beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Sleeper vs Claw, Texas Death Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Boris Zhukov dq
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Buddy Roberts beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Billy Robinson beat Rob Rechsteiner

8/18/85 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne beat Paul Gardner
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Jason Walker & Josh Stroud
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy dq
Boris Zhukov beat Kent Glover
Arena Tape 8/11 Rick Martel & Curt Hennig beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy

8/18/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Boot Camp match
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Robinson
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Rick Martel & Jerry Blackwell & Larry Hennig dq
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
Bill Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Scott Irwin beat Rob Rechsteiner
Att: 6000

8/19/85 Fairbanks, AK
Sgt. Slaughter beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Larry Zbyzsko beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Billy Robinson
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Att: 375

8/20/85 Anchorage, AK
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal dq  
Att: 2250.

8/21/85 Kenai, AK
Jerry Blackwell & Buck Zumhofe beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Steve Regal beat Curt Hennig
Billy Robinson beat Drew Tossell  
Att: 325

8/21/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross School
TV Taping
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Rob Rechsteiner & Monty Black
Tom Zenk drew Nick Bockwinkel
Scott Hall beat Man Mountain Mike Moore
Boris Zhukov beat Chris Basset
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Brian Jewel & Randy Rose
Tom Zenk beat Rob Rechsteiner
Rick Martel beat Man Mountain Mike
Scott Hall beat Bob Adams
Boris Zhukov beat Monty Black  
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Lucas
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat T-Bone Brown & Chris Basset
Tom Zenk beat Brian Jewel
Scott Hall beat Rob Rechsteiner
Boris Zhukov beat Brian Jewel

8/22/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Boris Zhukov beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Tom Zenk & Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Baron Von Raschke beat Nick Bockwinkel COR
Tom Zenk beat Steve Regal
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Man Mountain Mike Moore
Scott Hall drew Larry Zbyszko
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Rob Rechsteiner & Buck Zumhofe
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Brian Jewel
Att: 4,208

8/23/85 Denver, CO
Jerry Blackwell won battle royal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Hennig
Bill Irwin drew Larry Zbyszko
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal dq
Scott Hall drew Scott Irwin
Brad Rheingans drew Buddy Roberts
Tom Zenk beat Boris Zhukov dq
Terry Gordy beat Buck Zumhofe

8/24/85 Monroe, WI
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts & Scott Irwin
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine
Bill Irwin beat Drew Tossell

8/25/85 Minneapolis TV
Brad Rheingans & Rob Rechsteiner beat The Alaskans
Rick Martel beat Randy Barber
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk COR
Handicap Match
Kamala beat Tom Zenk & Eddie Sullivan

8/25/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes via pin
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke (sub Larry Hennig) beat Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts when Blackwell pinned Roberts
Candi Divine (sub Sherri Lynn) beat Carol Christentello (Donna?)
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Baron Von Raschke drew Wild Bill Irwin

8/26/85 Boston, MA
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
AWA Champion Rick Martel drew Nick Bockwinkel
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Greg Gagne beat Steve Regal
Brad Rheingans beat Billy Robinson

9/1/85 Minneapolis TV
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Kenny & Timmy Yates
Rick Martel beat Paul Gardner
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly & Joshua Stroud
Kamala beat Jerry Monti
Arena Tape from NJ Meadowlands 8/16: Sgt Slaughter beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq

9/1/85 Orlando, FL
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Rick Rude beat Frank Lane
Rip Oliver & Grappler beat Coco Samoa & Kendall Windham
Hector Guerrero drew Jack Hart   

9/2/85 Tampa, FL
Battle of the Belts
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Bockwinkel (sub Rick Martel) beat Frank Lang
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dcor Stan Hansen & Harley Race
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart to win Florida Title
Coco Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Rip Oliver & The Grappler

9/7/85 Las Vegas, NV
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Fabulous Freebirds Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Larry Zbyszko beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans
Curt Hennig drew Jim Garvin

9/7/85 Philadelphia, PA
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
Ole Anderson beat Sam Houston
Arn Anderson beat Starship Eagle
Rocky King drew Mike Davis
Little Coco vs Cowboy Lang

9/8/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke beat Zulu & Eddie Sullivan
Jim Garvin beat Sonny Rogers
Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Jerry Monti

9/8/85 Asheville, NC
NWA Champion Ric Flair no contest Ivan Koloff
Bunkhouse Match
Ron Bass & Manny Fernandez & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev dq
Starship Eagle drew Rising Sun II
Little Coco beat Cowboy Lang
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton

9/8/85 St. Paul, MN
ESPN TV Taping
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala dq
Terry Gordy beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko
Buck Zumhofe beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Bill Irwin
Larry Hennig drew Scott Irwin
Larry Clark beat Stan Hansen dq
Jerry Oski & Brad Rheingans drew Wild Bill & Scott Hog Irwin
Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal dq
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Roberts
Stan Hansen beat Paul Garner
Billy Robinson beat Randy Barber
att: 4,000

9/13/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke & Curt Hennig

9/14/85 Charleston, SC
Magnum TA no contest Tully Blanchard
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
Texas Death match
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Black Bart beat Ron Bass
Billy Graham beat Stoney Burke
Mike Davis beat Ricky Reeves
Rocky King beat Tommy Lane

9/14/85 Milwaukee, WI
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke & Curt Hennig
att: 3,672

9/15/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell beat Paul Gardner
Tom Zenk beat Larry Clark
Lynn Hawkins beat Stan Hansen dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Sgt Slaughter
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal dq

9/15/85 Norfolk, VA
Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA & Sam Houston beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Krusher Khrushchev & Ivan Koloff
Manny Fernandez beat Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant beat Buddy Landel
Ron Bass drew Barbarian
Starship Eagle & Stoney Burke beat Joel Deaton & Golden Terror
Billy Graham beat Mark Fleming

9/17/85 Anchorage, AK
Sgt. Slaughter beat Michael Hayes dq
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Bill Irwin
Scott Irwin beat Drew Tossel
Att: 1,800

9/18/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Brad Rheingans & Baron Von Raschke beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy dq
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
Baron Von Raschke beat Jim Garvin dq
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Buddy Roberts COR
Jerry Oski beat Billy Robinson dq

9/18/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross School
TV Taping
Larry Hennig beat Man Mountain Mike
Tom Zenk beat Bob Adams
Buddy Lane beat Iron Duke
Jimmy Garvin beat Monty Black
Buddy Lane beat Bob Adams

9/19/85 Baltimore, MD
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
Dusty Rhodes drew Nikita Koloff
Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel beat Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne dq
Ronnie Garvin no contest Black Bart
Brad Rheingans beat Kevin Kelly
Billy Robinson beat Jerry Oski

9/19/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Wally Karbo Tribute Card
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Boris Zhukov dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
Tom Zenk & Curt Hennig beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Jim Garvin beat Buck Zumhofe
Baron Von Raschke beat Buddy Roberts
Buddy Lane beat Steve Regal
Att: 3,600

9/20/85 Fort Wayne, IN
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Magnum TA drew Tully Blanchard
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Superstar Billy Graham beat Pez Whatley
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Calypso Jim & Bobo Brazil
Brad Rheingans drew Steve Regal
Att 5000

9/20/85 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Harley Race
King Kong Brody vs One Man Gang
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Crusher Blackwell vs Kamala
NWA Junior Champion Denny Brown vs Gary Royal
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig vs Mr Pogo & Boo Thomas
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Dave Peterson
Art Crews vs Sheik Abdullah
plus a midget tag bout

9/21/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Jim Garvin beat Kevin Kelly
Jerry Oski beat Drew Tossell
Ray Stevens beat Tom Zenk

9/22/85 Minneapolis TV
Jim Garvin beat Alan Martin
Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk beat Drew Tossell & Jim Starr
Stan Hansen beat Jerry O dq
Road Warriors beat Paul Gardner & Lynn Hawkins
Jerry Blackwell beat Rick Renslow

9/22/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Baron Von Raschke (sub Larry Hennig) & Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin (sub Terry Gordy)
Sleeper Hold Match
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk
Jerry "A" drew Kevin Kelly (sub Ray Stevens)
Steve Olsonoski vs Jimmy Garvin was cancelled

9/24/85 Portland, OR
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Magnum TA
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Sgt. Slaughter & Billy Jack Haynes dq
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Stiener
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Bobby Jaggers & Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Bruiser Brody drew Jesse Barr
Alexi Smirnoff beat Scott Doring
Rip Oliver beat Chris Colt
att 8,000

9/25/85 Seattle, WA
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Billy Jack Haynes
Sgt. Slaughter beat Karl Steiner
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khrushev
Jesse Barr drew Bruiser Brody
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Tim Flowers
Magnum TA beat Moondog Moretti
att: 4,975

9/26/85 Boise, ID  
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dcor Jesse & Sandy Barr
Bruiser Brody dcor Bobby Jaggers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
att: 3,000

9/28/85 Chicago, IL @ Comiskey Park
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors to win title
(Decision quickly reversed by video replay)
Stan Hansen no contest AWA Champion Rick Martel
Kerry Von Erich beat Jimmy Garvin
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Khrusher Khrushchev beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko
Sgt Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov dq
Jumbo Tsuruta & Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenyru beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin & Harley Race
Bodyslam match
Jerry Blackwell beat Kamala
Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Roberts
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine to win the AWA Women's title
Steve Regal beat Brad Rheingans
att: 20,347

9/29/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Road Warriors to win AWA tag title
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jumbo Tsuruta
Handicap Match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Shohei Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenyru no contest Stan Hansen & Larry Zbyszko
Scott Hall beat Drew Tossel
Buck Zumhofe beat Rick Renslow
att: 2,000

10/2/85 Denver, CO
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel & Little Mr. T beat Jim Garvin & Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe

10/4/85 Los Angeles, CA
Stan Hansen won battle royal
Sgt. Slaughter drew Boris Zhukov
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell
Greg Gagne beat Jim Garvin
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Att: 2300

10/5/85 Milwaukee, WI
Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel & Little Mr. T beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Jim Garvin
Handicap match
Stan Hansen beat Buck Zumhofe & Kevin Kelly
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Jerry Oski beat Kamala dq
Scott Hall beat Kevin Kelly
Att: 2432

10/6/85 Minneapolis TV
Boris Zhukov beat Jake Milliman
Scott Hall beat Chris Curtis
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Kevin Kelly & Jerry O
Stan Hansen beat Mike Richards
Road Warriors beat Drew Tossell & Nacho Berrera

10/6/85 Janesville, WI
Jerry Blackwell won a 13 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-O 2-Rechsteiner 3-Gantner 4-Zhukov 5-Garvin 6-Roberts 7-Zumhofe 8-Kelly 9-Raschke 10-Kamala 11-Bill Irwin 12-Scott Irwin
Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T beat Jimmy Garvin & Buddy Roberts
Rob Rechsteiner beat Boris Zhukov dq
Scott Irwin beat Buck Zumhofe
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Kelly
Jerry O beat Rick Gantner
 
10/8/85 Fergus Falls, MN
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig won a battle royal

10/12/85 Indianapolis, IN
Scott Hall won battle royal
Sgt. Slaughter drew Boris Zhukov
Michael Hayes beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Monster Murdoch
Buddy Roberts beat Jose Elizia
Scott & Bill Irwin beat Jose Martinez & Disco Dog
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq

10/12/85 Nashville, TN
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jerry Lawler dq
Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Hospital Elimination Match
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Jackie Fargo beat Buddy Wayne
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez beat Midnight Express
Bill Dundee beat Mongolian Stomper
Ron Garvin beat Black Bart
Rocky Johnson beat Ron Sexton
Superstar Graham beat Starship Eagle
Masked Superstar beat Phil Hickerson
Koko Ware beat Tom Prichard dq
Pat Rose & Bota The Witch Doctor & Tom Branch & Taras Bulba beat Tojo Yamamoto & Billy Travis & The O’Reillys
att: 6,000

10/13/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell beat Spike Jones
Larry Zbyszko beat Jake Milliman
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Frankie DeFalco & ?
Michael Hayes beat Mike Richards
Stan Hansen beat Nacho Berrera

10/15/85 Anchorage, AK
Michael Hayes beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Candi Devine beat Sherri Martel
Scott Hall drew Larry Zbyszko
Baron Von Raschke beat Scott Irwin
Att: 1400

10/15/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Stan Hansen won battle royal
Greg Gagne drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov
Stan Hansen beat Kevin Kelly
Steve Regal beat Jerry Oski
Jim Garvin beat Buck Zumhofe
att: 3,520

10/16/85 Atlantic City, NJ
AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jim Garvin beat Road Warriors

10/16/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross School
TV Taping
Boris Zhukov beat Bob Adams
Larry Zbyszko beat Brian Jewel
Jimmy Garvin beat Buddy Lane
Boris Zhukov beat Ed Wilson
Nick Bockwinkel beat Man Mountain Mike
Kelly Kiniski beat Ed Wilson
Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Jewel
Scott Hall beat Iron Duke
Boris Zhukov beat Jim Steele
Boris Zhukov beat Chris Pepper
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Steele

10/17/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Mad Dog Vachon & Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Handicap match
Stan Hansen beat Brian Jewell & Ed Wilson
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Jim Garvin beat Stan Lane
Scott Hall beat Steve Regal
Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine to win AWA Women's Title
Kelly Kiniski beat Iron Duke
att: 3,528

10/18/85 Schofield, WI
Baron Von Raschke won a 12 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Kevin Kelly 2-Jerry America 3-Leon White 4-Rechsteiner 5-Boyd 6-Zumhofe 7-Roberts 8-Hayes 9-Arotsky 10-Hansen 11-Regal
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs Baron Von Raschke & Greg Boyd
Jerry Arotsky beat Stan Hansen dq
Rob Rechsteiner vs Jerry Arotsky

10/19/85 Aurora, IL
Jerry Blackwell won a 14 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Tossel 2-Jerry America 3-Rob Rechsteiner 4-Leon White 5-Greg Boyd 6-Kevin Kelly 7-Zumhofe 8-Jerry O 9-Hansen 10-Raschke 11-Hayes 12-Regal 13-Roberts
Greg Boyd & Baron Von Raschke beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Kevin Kelly beat Leon White
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal (no title change)
Jerry O beat Stan Hansen dq
Jerry America drew Rob Rechsteiner

10/20/85 Minneapolis TV
Michael Hayes beat T-Bone Brown
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Chris Curtis beat Rick Martel COR

10/20/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Stan Hansen won an 18 man battle royal
Order of elimination: Jerry America, Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie, Buck Zumhofe, Jerry Arotsky, Rob Ricksteiner, Leon White, Kevin Kelly, Greg Boyd, Boris Zhukov, Curt Hennig, Scott Hall, Nick Bockwinkel, Baron Von Raschke, Larry Zbyszko, Steve Regal, Buddy Roberts, Michael Hayes.
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan dq
Stan Hansen beat Jerry Arotsky (sub Kevin Kelly)
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke COR
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Roberts (sub Jimmy Garvin)
Leon White drew Rob Rechsteiner

10/22/85 Brooklyn, NY
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala

10/26/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Stan Hansen dq
Lumberjack Match
Michael Hayes beat Jerry Blackwell
Jim Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Scott Hall & Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko
Sgt Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov
Larry Zbyszko beat Drew Tossel

10/27/85 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Richards
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Dr Death & Blackie Guzman
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Kelly & Rick Gantner
Stan Hansen beat Jake Milliman

10/27/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel no contest Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko
Michael Hayes beat Jerry Blackwell
Greg Gagne beat Jim Garvin
Bill Irwin beat Kevin Kelly
Greg Boyd drew Boris Zhukov
Leon White beat Scott Irwin
att: 3,000

11/2/85 Milwaukee, WI
21 person battle royal opened card to determine order
Scott Hall beat Jim Garvin to win battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes dq
Stan Hansen beat Curt Hennig forfeit
Greg Gagne drew Larry Zbyszko
Larry Hennig beat Boris Zhukov
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bill Irwin
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
Greg Boyd beat Steve Regal
Jerry America drew Rob Rechsteiner
Kelly Kiniksi beat Jerry Oski
Att 4268

11/3/85 Minneapolis TV
Scott Hall beat Frankie DeFalco
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Jerry O & Mike Richards
Kelly Kiniski beat Jake Milliman
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Julio Rodriguez & Kevin Kelly

11/3/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Road Warrior Animal won battle royal
Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter beat Bill Irwin
Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne & Scott Hall beat Jim Garvin & Steve Regal & Larry Zbyszko
Handicap match
Stan Hansen beat Jerry O & Rob Rechsteiner
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
att: 9,500

11/5/85 Utica, NY
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall drew Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Haiti Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Nature Girl beat Crystal Monroe
Davey Gee beat Larry Sharpe dq
Att 1000

11/6/85 Setauket, NJ
Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Superstar Billy Graham beat The Barbarian
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Roberts
Johnny Rodz beat Gypsy Joe Rodrigues

11/10/85 Wautoma, WI @ Wautoma High School
Jerry Blackwell won a 10 man Battle Royal  
Order of elimination 1-Zbyszko 2-Scott Irwin 3-America 4-Hall 5-Kiniski 6-Greg Boyd 7-Steve Regal 8-Jimmy Garvin 9-Buck Zumhofe
Scott Hall & Jerry Blackwell vs Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Larry Zbyszko ddq Wild Bill Irwin (sub Jerry Arotsky)
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
Kelly Kiniski vs. Jerry America

11/10/85 Minneapolis TV
Kelly Kiniski beat Rick Renslow
Curt Hennig beat Jerry O
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Mike Richards & Frankie DeFalco
Jerry Blackwell beat Dr Death
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Blackie Guzman & Julio Rodriguez

11/12/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross school
TV Taping
Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Chris Pepper & Buddy Lane
The Alaskans I & II beat Iron Duke & Randy Rose
Kelly Kiniski beat Brian Jewel
Nick Bockwinkel beat Rick Renslow
Kelly Kiniski beat Bob Adams
Larry Zbyszko & Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewel & Bob Adams
Scott Hall beat Alaskan II
Larry Zbyszko beat Chris Pepper
Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Jewel & Kevin Kelly
Ray Stevens beat Randy Rose  
Nick Bockwinkel beat Alaskan II
Kelly Kiniski beat Chris Pepper
Chris Markoff beat Randy Rose

11/13/85 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada @ Keystone Centre
Jerry Blackwell won a 25 man battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov dq
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Kelly Kiniski beat Bob Adams
Curt Hennig beat Rick Renslow
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Lane

11/14/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Cage Match
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Boris Zhukov
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Jerry Blackwell & Kelly Kiniski beat Buddy Roberts & Ray Stevens dq
Stan Hansen beat Kevin Kelly
Ray Stevens beat Buddy Lane
Att 6,012

11/15/85 Denver, CO
Road Warriors drew Fabulous Freebirds
AWA Champion Rick Martel drew Stan Hansen
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Fabulous Ones
Att 7500

11/17/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
Fabulous Freebirds beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko in 16:09 when Larry walked out on Nick
Jimmy Garvin beat Kevin Kelly (sub for Greg Gagne) 10:11
Terry Gordy (sub Steve Regal) drew Curt Hennig 20:00
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov dq 13:29

11/17/85 Minneapolis TV
Buck Zumhofe beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Road Warriors beat The Alaskans
Scott Hall beat Iron Duke
Mongolian Stomper beat Kenny Yates

11/18/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Road Warriors no contest Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Buddy Roberts beat Paul Ellering
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Leon White drew Scott Irwin
Att: 9849.

11/19/85 Neillsville, WI
Michael Hayes won an 8 man battle royal
Elimination order- America, Alaskan, Kelly, Kiniski, Zhukov, Regal, Garvin
Michael Hayes ddq Boris Zhukov   
Alaskan I beat Jerry America
Kevin Kelly drew Kelly Kiniski

11/22/85 Brooklyn, NY
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala dq
Mighty Igor beat Black Death (Dom Denucci)
Pete Sanchez & Manny Soto drew Gypsy Rodriguez & Davey O'Hannon
Haiti Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Johnny Rodz beat Gypsy Joe Rodriguez

11/22/85 Hammond, IN @ Civic Center
TV Taping
Mongolian Stomper beat Jim Blackstar
Big Scott Hall beat Kent Glover
Long Riders Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Bobby Wayne & Chuck Blake
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Huff
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Kelly Kiniski beat Greg Boyd
Jerry Blackwell beat Kent Glover
Boris Zhukov beat Nacho Berrera
Buck Zumhofe beat Larry Clark
AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Paul Brown & Kevin Kelly
Long Riders Bill & Scott Irwin beat Armando Rodriguez & Raul Torpedo Guzman
Big Scott Hall beat Paul Brown
Mongolian Stomper beat Bobby White
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Blackstar
Leon White & Buck Zumhofe beat AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin dq
Cowboy Lang & Little Mister T beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Jerry Blackwell won battle royal

11/23/85 Waukegan, IL
TV Taping
Boris Zhukov beat Keith Eric
Scott Hall beat Larry Clarke
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Jim Blackstar & Bobby Wayne
Jerry Blackwell beat Chuck Greenlee
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Leon White & Buck Zumhofe
Debbie Combs beat Sherri Martel
Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly dq
Sgt Slaughter beat Kent Glover
Mongolian Stomper beat Keith Eric
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Eric Ferris & Paul Brown
Kelly Kiniski beat Raoul Guzman
Cowboy Lang & Little Mr. T beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Paul Brown & Larry Clarke
Scott Hall beat Jim Blackstar
Boris Zhukov beat Jerry Blackwell
Mongolian Stomper beat Kent Glover
Sgt Slaughter won a 17 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Bill Irwin 2-Kiniski 3-Kelly 4-Zumhofe 5-Garvin 6-Gordy 7-Blackwell 8-Zbyszko 9-White 10-Gagne 11-Regal 12-Stomper 13-Zhukov 14-Hall 15-Hayes 16-Scott Irwin)

11/24/85 Minneapolis TV
Kelly Kiniski beat Chad Williams
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Alaskans
Sgt Slaughter beat Iron Duke
Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Kenny Yates & Kevin Kelly
 
11/24/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe
Kelly Kiniski beat Kevin Kelly
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Cowboy Lang & Little Mr. T beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo

11/24/85 Baltimore, MD
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala dq

11/28/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Scott Hall won a battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal to win light heavyweight title
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Kevin Kelly
Leon White drew Bill Irwin

11/29/85 Anchorage, AK
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Hennig

11/30/85 Montecello
Larry Hennig & Scott Hall beat the Alaskans

12/1/85 Minneapolis TV
Mongolian Stomper beat Chad Williams
Sgt Slaughter beat AlaskanI
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Kevin Kelly & Kenny Yates
Kelly Kiniski beat Iron Duke
tape 11/28 Scott Hall wins battle Royal
Re-air of ESPN Match Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko dq

12/1/85 Chicago, IL
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Terry Gordy
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
Paul Ellering drew Buddy Roberts
Handicap match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly
Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
att: 8,000

12/4/85 Wausau, WI
Jerry Blackwell & Leon White beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Larry Hennig & Buck Zumhofe
Scott Hall vs Larry Zbyszko
Kelly Kiniski vs Boris Zhukov
Jerry America beat Earthquake Ferris

12/7/85 Milwaukee, WI
Strap match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Larry Hennig beat Boris Zhukov dq
Buck Zumhofe beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Scott Hall drew Scott Irwin
Kelly Kiniski beat Kevin Kelly
Att 2648

12/8/85 Minneapolis TV
Mongolian Stomper beat Jimmy Blackstar
Scott Hall beat Ken Glover
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Chuck Greenlee & Bob Wayne
Sgt Slaughter beat Larry Clark
Sherri Martel drew Debbie Combs

12/8/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell & Jerry America
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe (sub Curt Hennig) dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Kevin Kelly (sub Rick Renslow) 5:26
Boris Zukhov beat Scott Irwin COR   

12/10/85 St Cloud, MN
Road Warriors won a battle royal

12/12/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
$100,000 Battle royal
Road Warriors beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Scott Hall beat Jimmy Garvin
Stan Hansen beat Man Mountain Mike
Mongolian Stomper beat Kevin Kelly
Jerry Blackwell vs Kelly Kiniski
The Alaskans I & II vs Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Att: 5,928

12/13/85 San Francisco, CA
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin dq

12/16/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Taped Fist Match
Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Buddy Roberts & Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe & Scott Hall
Leon White beat Bill Irwin dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly
Mongolian Stomper beat Kelly Kiniski
Att 1496

12/21/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Garvin

12/25/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Stan Hansen dq
Road Warriors no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Mongolian Stomper & Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Scott Hall & Curt Hennig & Jerry Blackwell
Baron Von Raschke beat Scott Irwin dq
Marty Jannetty beat Kelly Kiniski
Cowboy Lang & Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Bill Irwin beat Kevin Kelly
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Att: 7000+

12/27/85 Denver, CO
Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kamala dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Buck Zumhofe
Leon White drew Bill Irwin
Little Mr. T & Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Marty Jannetty beat Kelly Kiniski

12/28/85 Sheboygan, WI
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zukhov dq
Marty Jannetty beat Sheik Adnan dq
Mongolian Stomper vs Earthquake Ferris
Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang & Little Mr T

12/29/85 Milwaukee, WI
Cage match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Scott Hall & Curt Hennig dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Kamala beat Baron Von Raschke
Little Mr. T beat Lord Littlebrook
Mongolian Stomper beat Eric Ferris
Leon White beat Marty Jannetty
att: 3,940

12/29/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel to win AWA title
Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
Handicap Match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Rock & Roll Express beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Buddy Roberts beat Paul Ellering dq
Carlos Colon beat Konga The Barbarian
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Little Tokyo beat Cowboy Lang
Ron Bass beat JJ Dillon
Att: 12,000



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 9th, 2009 11:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
51st Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
1/5/86 Minneapolis TV
Kevin Kelly beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ken Glover
Mongolian Stomper beat Keith Eric
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Paul Brown & Earthquake Ferris

1/10/86 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Cage match
Road Warriors & Jerry Blackwell beat Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Boris Zhukov & Barbarian beat Marty Jannetty & Earthquake Ferris
Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke
Bill Irwin beat Kelly Kiniski
Att: 13,000
 
1/11/86 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Jerry Blackwell & Scott Hall beat AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal dq
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov beat Marty Jannetty & Buck Zumhofe & Curt Hennig
Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel
Sgt. Slaughter no contest Boris Zhukov
Jake Milliman beat Larry Zbyszko
Kelly Kiniski beat Scott Ferris
Stan Hansen beat Mike Richards
Marty Jannetty beat Chris Curtis
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper beat Jake Milliman & Rick Gantner
Scott Hall beat Woody Wilson
Stan Hansen beat Chuck Greenlee
Jerry Blackwell beat Spike Jones
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat The Alaskans
Marty Jannetty beat Rick Gantner
Nord The Barbarian beat Woody Wilson
 
1/12/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Road Warriors beat Mongolian Stomper & Nord The Barbarian dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Jim Garvin & Steve Regal beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig beat Earthquake Ferris
Marty Jannetty drew Steve Regal
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe
att: 2,000

1/16/86 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Nick Bockwinkel no contest NWA Champion Ric Flair
Non Title
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jim Garvin
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov
Mongolian Stomper & Nord the Barbarian beat the Alaskans
Scott Hall beat Earthquake Ferris
Buddy Lane beat Brian Jewel
Candi Devine beat Sherri Martel to win AWA ladies title
att: 6,800

1/17/86 Denver, CO
Road Warriors no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jim Garvin
Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov & Barbarian beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke
Leon White beat Bill Irwin

1/18/86 Albuquerque, NM
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal to win the AWA Tag team Title

1/19/86 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Jake Milliman
Stan Hansen beat Mike Richards
Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig & Buck Zumhofe & Marty Jannetty

1/24/86 Stevens Point, WI
TV Taping
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat AWA Tag Team Champions Scott Hall & Curt Hennig dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig drew Boris Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper
Boris Zhukov & Sheik Adnan beat Woody Wilson & Earthquake Ferris
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Chris Curtis
Nord The Barbarian beat Mike Richards
AWA Tag Team Champions Scott Hall & Curt Hennig beat Spike Jones & Doug Somers
Buck Zumhofe beat Chris Bassett
Scott Hall beat Chris Curtis
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Chris Bassett & Earthquake Ferris
Jimmy Garvin beat Woody Wilson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Doug Somers
Larry Zbyszko beat Woody Wilson
Jimmy Garvin beat Chris Bassett
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Spike Jones

1/25/86 Milwaukee, WI
Sgt. Slaughter no contest AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Non Title
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper beat AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Buck Zumhofe beat Doug Somers

1/30/86 Peoria, IL
Curt Hennig won a Battle Royal
Scott Hall & Larry Hennig beat Sheik Adnan & Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Blackwell & Leon White beat Nord the Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Curt Hennig
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers
Note: First AWA card in Peoria since November 1980

1/30/86 San Francisco, CA
Rick Martel vs Jimmy Garvin

1/31/86 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White
No dq match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Non Title
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper beat AWA Tag team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov
Buck Zumhofe beat Earthquake Ferris
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers

2/1/86 Oshkosh, WI
TV Taping
Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Curt Hennig dq after Scott Hall interfered to stop Hansen's brutalizing of Curt
Scott Hall beat Doug Somers
Curt Hennig & Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter beat Nord the Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov dq
Leon White & Buck Zumhofe beat The Alaskans
Marty Jannetty beat Jake Milliman
Leon White beat Chris Curtis
King Kong Brody beat Mike Richards
Sgt. Slaughter beat Rick Gantner
Marty Jannetty beat Chris Curtis
Boris Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian beat Spike Jones & Chris Bassett
Scott Hall beat Earthquake Ferris

2/2/86 Villa Park, IL @ Odeum
The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Jerry Blackwell
Leon White beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers
Buck Zumhofe beat Earthquake Ferris

2/4/86 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat David Sammartino
Curt Hennig & Marty Jannetty beat Nord The Barbarian & Sheik Adnan
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov
Leon White beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Scott Hall beat Doug Somers

2/9/86 Minneapolis TV
Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov beat Earthquake Ferris & Woody Wilson
Stan Hansen beat Chris Curtis
The Barbarian beat Mike Richards
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Doug Somers & Spike Jones
Buck Zumhofe beat Chris Bassett

2/9/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov & Barbarian dq
No dq match
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Sgt. Slaughter COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Scott Hall & Curt Hennig beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Earthquake Ferris (sub King Kong Brody) dq
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans beat Earthquake Ferris
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe
Colonel DeBeers beat Rick Renslow
Marty Jannetty beat Jim Mitchell
att: 2,784

2/14/86 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Greg Gagne beat Sheik Adnan
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall & Leon White
Greg Boyd beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Marty Jannetty drew Colonel DeBeers
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers

2/15/86 Rochelle, IL
Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White
Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko
Marty Jannetty drew Colonel DeBeers

2/16/86 Minneapolis TV
Doug Somers beat Mike Richards
Scott Hall beat Chris Curtis
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Chris Bassett & Earthquake Ferris
Sgt Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig beat Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper

2/16/86 Milwaukee, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Mongolian Stomper & Nord The Barbarian
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White
Greg Gagne beat Scott Irwin dq
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans COR
Colonel DeBeers beat Frankie DeFalco
Marty Jannetty beat Bill Irwin
att: 1,500

2/18/86 St Louis, MO
Non Title Steel Cage match
Harley Race beat NWA Champion Ric Flair
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
Rock & Roll Express beat Midnight Express dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Crusher Blackwell beat Kareem Muhammad
Rocky Johnson beat Timothy Flowers
Debbie Combs beat Despina Montagus

2/20/86 Baltimore, MD
Cage match
Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Midnight Express beat Rock & Roll Express
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
Nick Bockwinkel no contest Larry Zbyszko
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov
att: 12,000+

2/23/86 Minneapolis TV
Sgt Slaughter beat Doug Somers
Larry Zbyszko beat Woody Wilson
Stan Hansen beat Spike Jones
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall dq

2/23/86 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Sgt. Slaughter no contest AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall & Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov & Mongolian Stomper & Nord The Barbarian
No dq Match
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel
Midnight Rockers beat The Alaskans
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe
Leon White beat Doug Somers
att: 7,000

2/24/86 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
AWA Champion Stan Hansen dcor Sgt. Slaughter
Rock & Roll Express beat Midnight Express dq
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Scott Hall & Curt Hennig beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard dq
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper beat Marty Jannetty & Buck Zumhofe

2/28/86 Willmar, MN
Scott Hall won battle royal
Scott Hall beat Scott Irwin
Marty Jannetty beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans dq
Shawn Michaels drew Colonel DeBeers
Buck Zumhofe beat Mongolian Stomper

3/1/86 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Scott Hall & Curt Hennig & Brad Rheingans beat Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel
Marty Jannetty beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Shawn Michaels beat Doug Somers

3/2/86 Minneapolis TV
Brad Rheingans beat Earthquake Ferris
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq

3/2/86 Green Bay, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko via countout (walkout)
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White via pin
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel via pin
Boris Zhukov beat Earthquake Ferris via pin
Marty Jannetty beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Shawn Michaels beat Doug Somers via pin

3/9/86 Minneapolis TV
Marty Jannetty beat Jim Mitchell
Colonel DeBeers beat Rick Renslow
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Sgt. Slaughter COR

3/9/86 St. Paul, MN
Bunkhouse Match
Sgt. Slaughter beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen COR
Road Warriors beat Boris Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Brad Rheingans beat King Kong Brody as the Masked Maruader dq
Buddy Rose beat Scott Hall dq
Curt Hennig drew Colonel DeBeers
Midnight Rockers beat Alaskans
att: 5,000

3/13/86 Las Vegas, NV
TV Taping
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall drew Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Sgt. Slaughter beat Earthquake Ferris
King Kong Brody beat Magic Dragon
Colonel DeBeers beat Billy Anderson
Midnight Rockers beat Hans DeHaas & Alex Knight
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Hernandez
Brad Rheingans beat Hans De Haas
Colonel DeBeers beat Alex Knight
King Kong Brody beat Tim Patterson
Nord The Barbarian beat Jesse Hernandez
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Earthquake Ferris & Harry Hendrickson
Buddy Rose beat Billy Anderson

3/15/86 Salt Lake City, UT
Jerry Blackwell no contest AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Non Title
Boris Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian beat AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sheik Adnan COR
Brad Rheingans beat Doug Somers
Marty Jannetty beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Shawn Michaels drew Buddy Rose
att: 8,600

3/16/86 Minneapolis TV
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe
Jerry Blackwell beat Earthquake Ferris dq
From ESPN Jerry Blackwell beat King Kong Brody dq

3/16/86 Denver, CO
Non Title
Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Non Title
Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian beat AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Brad Rheingans beat Sheik Adnan COR
Midnight Rockers drew Buddy Rose & Colonel DeBeers
Leon White beat Doug Somers

3/21/86 Manitowoc, WI @ Roncalli High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Scott Hall & Curt Hennig beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Brad Rheingans drew Colonel DeBeers
Scott Hall (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat Nord the Barbarian COR
Midnight Rockers beat Doug Somers & Earthquake Ferris
Buddy Rose beat Alaskan II (sub Buck Zumhofe)

3/22/86 Hammond, IN
TV Taping
Nick Bockwinkel beat David Wagner
King Kong Brody beat Spike Jones
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Madd Maxx & Super Maxx
Stan Hansen beat Frankie DeFalco
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Mike Richards & Mickey Shannon
Buddy Rose beat Brian Costello
Midnight Rockers beat The Alaskans
Stan Hansen beat Earthquake Ferris
Brad Rheingans beat Raoul Guzman
Colonel DeBeers beat Jake Milliman
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Richards
Midnight Rockers beat Madd Maxx & Super Maxx
Scott Irwin beat Julio Rodriguez
Colonel DeBeers beat Mickey Shannon
King Kong Brody & Nord The Barbarian beat Brian Costello & Frankie DeFalco

3/23/86 Minneapolis TV
Kamala beat Steve Olsonoski
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Midnight Rockers Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans beat King Kong Brody dq

3/23/86 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel COR
Road Warriors beat Nord the Barbarian & Boris Zhukov dq
Death Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko after 8 falls
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers & Buddy Rose
King Kong Brody beat Rick Renslow (sub Jerry Blackwell)
Midnight Rockers beat Earthquake Ferris & Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans drew Scott Irwin 20:00
att: 5,500

3/30/86 Minneapolis TV
Midnight Rockers beat Carl Stiles & Bob Owen
Colonel DeBeers beat Paul Gardner
Buddy Rose beat Bill Mulkey
King Kong Brody beat Ray Cramer

4/4/86 Sisseton, SD
Marty Jannetty won battle royal
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov COR
Mad Dog Vachon beat Nord The Barbarian dq
Earthquake Ferris beat Sheik Adnan COR

4/4/86 Aurora, IL
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers & Scott Irwin
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe
Candi Devine beat Sherri Martel
Scott Irwin drew Curt Hennig

4/5/86 Milwaukee, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Leon White beat King Kong Brody dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel
Midnight Rockers beat The Alaskans
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe

4/6/86 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Earthquake Ferris
Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans & Carl Stiles

4/6/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Death Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Leon White beat Nord The Barbarian dq
Midnight Rockers Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat The Alaskans in 19:06
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel via pin in 11:59
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe in 7:09

4/9/86 Niagara Falls, NY @ International Civic Center
Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff dq
Sgt Slaughter & Scott Hall & The Destroyer (sub Curt Hennig) beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin & The Barbarian COR
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Rick Martel beat Boris Zhukov
King Kong Brody beat Earthquake Ferris (sub Jerry Blackwell)
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe
Doug Somers beat Mark Ragin
att: 4,000

4/12/86 Las Vegas, NV TV Taping
King Kong Brody in action

4/13/86 Minneapolis TV
Colonel DeBeers beat William Tabb
Shawn Michaels beat Doug Somers dq

4/13/86 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat The Barbarian dq
King Kong Brody beat Leon White
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Mike Rotundo & Steve Pardee
Earthquake Ferris beat Boris Zhukov dq
Brad Rheingans drew Colonel DeBeers
att: 1,800

4/20/86 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Madd Maxx & Super Maxx
Stan Hansen beat Frankie DeFalco
King Kong Brody & Nord The Barbarian beat Frankie DeFalco & Brian Costello
Buddy Rose beat Brian Costello

4/20/86 Minneapolis, MN @ Hubert H Humphrey Metrodome Wrestle Rock
Cage Match
Road Warriors beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
Cage Match
Verne Gagne beat Sheik Adnan
Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka beat King Kong Brody & Nord the Barbarian
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Scott LeDeoux beat Larry Zbyszko dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Sherri Martel won a 10 woman Battle Royal
Rick Martel no contest Harley Race
Shohei Baba beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Fabulous Ones
Tiger Mask (Misawa) beat Buck Zumhofe
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers
Colonel DeBeers beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov
Plus a midget tag team match
att: 22,000

4/24/86 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Steel Cage Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Shawn Michaels beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Brad Rheingans beat Earthquake Ferris
Marty Jannetty beat Calypso Jim
att: 600

4/26/86 Milwaukee, WI
Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov (sub King Kong Brody) beat Leon White & Mike Rotundo (sub Sgt Slaughter)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Colonel DeBeers beat Curt Hennig
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Scott Hall beat The Ninja (sub Scott Irwin) in 12:56
Brad Rheingans drew Boris Zhukov 15:00

4/27/86 Minneapolis TV
Midnight Rockers beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
Stan Hansen beat Earthquake Ferris

4/27/86 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
King Kong Brody & Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Leon White & Mike Rotundo (sub Sgt. Slaughter) & Greg Gagne
European rules
Larry Zbyszko beat Scott LeDoux
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Mr. Go
Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine dq
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans beat Colonel DeBeers dq
att: 1,800

4/27/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Nick Bockwinkel (sub Sgt. Slaughter) COR
Boxing
Larry Zbyszko beat Scott LeDoux
Leon White beat King Kong Brody dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Wild Bill Irwin & Mr Go (sub Scott Irwin)
Midnight Rockers beat Playboy Buddy Rose & Doug Somers when Shawn Michaels pinned Buddy Rose
Brad Rheingans drew Colonel DeBeers 15:00

4/28/86 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Cage match
Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson
Texas Death match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin dq
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
King Kong Brody beat Steve O
Mike Rotundo beat Doug Somers
Colonel DeBeers beat Davey Gee
att: 5,000  

5/3/86 Las Vegas, NV

5/4/86 Denver, CO
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Leon White no contest Nord The Barbarian
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Mr. Go (sub Scott Irwin)
Colonel Debeers & Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Rotundo & Ray Stevens (sub Barry Windham)
Brad Rheingans & Nick Bockwinkel (sub Jimmy Snuka) drew Boris Zhukov & Sheik Adnan
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers

5/17/86 Hammond, IN @ Civic Center
TV Taping
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall COR to win the AWA Tag Team Title
Nick Bockwinkel beat Rick Gantner
Colonel DeBeers beat Chris Curtis
Boris Zhukov beat Paul Barnett
Curt Hennig beat Kent Glover
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Larry Clark
Midnight Rockers beat Brian Costello & Rick Gantner
Colonel DeBeers beat Earthquake Ferris
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Dan Martin & Larry Clark
Brad Rheingans beat ?
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Kent Glover
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Clark
Larry Zbyszko beat Chris Curtis
Nick Bockwinkel beat Kent Glover
Midnight Rockers beat Mad Maxx & Super Maxx

5/18/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko
Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zhukov & Colonel DeBeers (sub Nord the Barbarian)
Scott Hall beat Doug Somers via pin
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Earthquake Ferris via pin
Mike Rotundo vs Colonel DeBeers was cancelled  

5/30/86 Oakland, CA
Jerry Blackwell won battle royal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Non Title
Midnight Rockers beat AWA TagTeam Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Curt Hennig beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov
Nord The Barbarian beat Steve Pardee
att: 1,500

5/31/86 Las Vegas, NV
TV Taping
Curt Hennig (sub Jerry Blackwell) drew AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Midnight Rockers
Taped Fist Match
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Brad Rheingans & Steve Pardee beat Colonel DeBeers & Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Midnight Rockers beat Don Fargo & El Siberiano
Nord The Barbarian beat Jesse Hernandez
Colonel DeBeers beat Dennis Stamp
Curt Hennig beat Jay York
Marty Jannetty beat Alex Knight
Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Gus Torres & Buddy Allen
Brad Rheingans beat Don Fargo
Larry Zbyszko beat Gus Torres

6/8/86 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Nick Bockwinkel no contest AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers & Boris Zhukov
Sherri Martel beat Princess Jasmine
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers
Shawn Michaels beat Buddy Rose dq
Madd Maxx & Super Maxx beat Brad Rheingans & Steve O
Alan West drew Earthquake Ferris
att: 1,700

6/13/86 Houston, TX
Texas Tornado Street Fight
Steve Williams & Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Kortsita Korchenko
Terry Gordy beat Terry Taylor
AWA Champion Stan Hansen no contest Nick Bockwinkel
Rock & Roll Express beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
Missing Link beat Jack Victory
Chavo Guerrero beat Buzz Sawyer
One Man Gang beat Perry Jackson

6/15/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Jerry Blackwell & Nick Bockwinkel
Greg Gagne & Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko & Mr. Go dq
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers & Boriz Zhukov dq
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans & Alan West drew Madd Maxx & Super Maxx
att: 1,700

6/22/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Arena
Cage Match
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin
Ray Stevens & Greg Gagne & Verne Gagne beat Boris Zukhov & Nord The Barbarian & Sheik Adnan when Greg pinned Zhukov
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zukhov (sub King Kong Brody) COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers when Somers pinned Shawn Michaels
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall dq
Taped Fist Match
Scott LeDoux beat The Mysterious Mr. Go dq
Sherri Martel beat Princess Jasmine via pin

6/27/86 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Nick Bockwinkel
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Curt Hennig
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers dq
Scott LeDoux no contest Larry Zbyszko
Ali Kahn beat Jerry Blackwell
Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian
Colonel DeBeers beat Brad Rheingans
Candi Devine beat Sherri Martel
att: 11,557

6/28/86 Oakland, CA
Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Nord The Barbarian beat Nick Bockwinkel
Curt Hennig & Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Alexis Smirnoff
Scott LeDoux no contest Larry Zbyszko
Colonel DeBeers beat Brad Rheingans (sub Scott Hall)
Jimmy Snuka beat Jay York
Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine to win AWA ladies title
Earthquake Ferris beat Ali Kahn
att: 1,500

6/29/86 Denver, CO @ McNichols Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat Stan Hansen via forfeit to win AWA title
Battle Royal
Verne Gagne & Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka beat Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov & Sheik Adnan
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers
Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Oct 9th, 2009 11:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
52nd Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
7/11/86 Streamwood, IL @ High School
Non Title
Curt Hennig & Jimmy Snuka beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Non Title
Colonel DeBeers beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Larry Zbyszko & Mr. Go beat Midnight Rockers
Boris Zhukov beat Jake Milliman

7/12/86 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Jimmy Snuka
Non Title
Nord the Barbarian beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Jerry Blackwell beat Ali Khan
Sherri Martel beat Joyce Grable
Curt Hennig drew Boris Zhukov

7/13/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Non Title
Nord The Barbarian beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Special Referee: Brad Rheingans
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers to win AWA Tag Title
Decision later reversed as Somers was ruled to be the wrong man pinned.
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Greg Gagne beat The Alaskan (sub Larry Zbyszko)
Mr. Go beat Scott LeDoux
Ali Kahn beat Earthquake Ferris
Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig dq
att: 1,500

7/18/86 Appleton, WI @ East High School
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Doug Somers & Colonel DeBeers (sub Buddy Rose)   
Midnight Rockers beat Larry Zbyszko & Mr Go dq
Non Title
Colonel DeBeers beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Brad Rheingans (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat Nord the Barbarian dq
Earthquake Ferris drew Alan West

7/19/86 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Non Title
Nord the Barbarian beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall COR
Midnight Rockers beat Doug Somers & Mr. Go (sub Buddy Rose)
Madd Maxx & Super Maxx beat Alan West & Rick Gantner
Ali Khan beat Curt Hennig dq
Brad Rheingans drew Boris Zhukov
Earthquake Ferris beat Jake Milliman
att: 1500

7/21/86 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler
Fire & Flame beat Giant Hillbilly & Cousin Junior dq
Nightmares beat Mod Squad
Bam Bam Bigelow beat JT Southern dq
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto dq
Bruise Brothers beat Ron Sexton & Gypsy Joe
Paul Diamond beat Super Destroyer
Tracy Smothers beat Greg Gillis

8/10/86 St. Paul, MN

8/12/86 Asbury Park, NJ
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers
Non Title
Larry Zbyszko beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Nord The Barbarian beat Dennis Mitchell
Joe Savoldi beat Pink Menace

8/16/86 Pittsburgh, PA
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Nord The Barbarian dq
Non Title
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko
att: 587

8/17/86 Monogahela, PA afternoon
Midnight Rockers beat Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose
Scott Hall beat Doug Somers
Colonel DeBeers beat Tim Patterson
Last Warrior beat Tyree Pride
att: 592

8/17/86 Steubenville, OH evening
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Jimmy Snuka beat Barbarian dq
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Tim Patterson
Last Warrior beat Tyree Pride
att: 650

8/19/86 Manitowoc, WI @ Expo Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov
Midnight Rockers beat Larry Zbyszko & Nord the Barbarian dq
Brad Rheingans beat Doug Somers
Curt Hennig drew Colonel DeBeers 20:00

8/21/86 Wausau, WI
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov.
(this bout replaced the advertised main event of Nord The Barbarian vs. Jimmy Snuka)
Curt Hennig (sub Marty Jannetty) & Shawn Michaels beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Ali Khan
Ladies Champion Sherri Martel beat Princess Jasmine
Larry Zbyszko beat Greg Gagne
Boris Zhukov drew Curt Hennig

8/23/86 Milwaukee, WI
Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka beat Mr. Go & Larry Zbyszko
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Nord the Barbarian dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall COR
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan
Curt Hennig beat Ali Khan

8/27/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Colonel DeBeers beat AWA World Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq when Scott Hall interfered
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Ali Khan & Nord the Barbarian when Hennig pinned Khan
Greg Gagne drew Larry Zbyszko 20:00
Curt Hennig beat Mr Go in 10:30

8/28/86 San Jose, CA
att: 700

8/29/86 Stockton, CA
att: 500

8/30/86 Las Vegas, NV
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov
Scott Hall dcor Colonel DeBeers
Shohei Giant Baba & Wajima beat ??
att: 1,500

9/1/86 Daytona Beach, FL
Battle Of The Belts III
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win Florida Title
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Lex Luger when the time limit expred in the 3rd fall
Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion dq
Road Warriors ddq Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
White Ninja beat Tim Horner to win US Junior title
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
att: 8,000

9/7/86 Chicago, IL
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers to win title.
Decision later reversed as the wrong man (Somers) was pinned
Curt Hennig (sub Nord The Barbarian) beat Nick Bockwinkel to win AWA Title when Larry Zbyszko hit Bockwinkel with nunchakus
Later announced, Curt returned the AWA Title to Bockwinkel because Hennig could not accept winning it in an unjust manner.
Greg Gagne & Jerry Blackwell & Jimmy Snuka beat Sheik Adnan & Ali Khan & Boris Zhukov
Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers
Curt Hennig dcor Larry Zbyszko
Earthquake Ferris beat Tom Stone
Stoney Burke beat Rick Gantner
att: 1,000

9/12/86 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Sheik Adnan dq
Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko & Ninja
Scott Hall no contest Colonel DeBeers
Midnight Rockers & Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Boris Zhukov
Ali Khan beat Earthquake Ferris

9/13/86 Oakland, CA @ Coliseum
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Sheik Adnan (sub Nord The Barbarian)
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Midnight Rockers beat Ali Kahn & Boris Zhukov
Larry Zbyszko beat Greg Gagne dq
Earthquake Ferris drew Mr. Go
att: 1,374

9/14/86 Antioch, CA
Earthquake Ferris & Ray Stevens beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Midnight Rockers beat Larry Zbyszko & Ninja
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall dq
Curt Hennig beat Sheik Adnan COR
att: 1,534

9/19/86 Milwaukee, WI
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers dq
Sherri Martel beat Despina Montagas
Curt Hennig beat Mr. Go
Larry Zbyszko beat Chris Curtis
Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers

9/21/86 St. Paul, MN
Lumberjack Match
Larry Zbyszko beat Scott Ledoux when Ken Timbs interfered
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers dq
Colonel DeBeers beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Ken Timbs beat Scott Ferris
Johnny Rich beat Stoney Burke
The Blaster beat Tom Stone
Special Referee: Jim Melby
Sherri Martel beat Despina Montagus
Handicap match
Scott Hall beat Stoney Burke & Rick Gantner
att: 1,435

9/23/86 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
Road Warriors beat Bruiser Brody & Rip Oliver dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat Abudda Dein
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino
att: 2,000

9/24/86 Waltham, MA
Boris Zhukov beat Marc Fabian
Scott Hall beat Black Panther
Colonel DeBeers beat David Foxx
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Man Mountain Dean & The Machine
Sherri Martel beat Despina Montagus
Brian Walsh beat Eric Sparaccia
Boston Bad Boys beat Bill Rossi & Foxx
att: 650

9/25/86 Seattle, WA
Road Warriors beat Bruiser Brody & Rip Oliver dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat Vinnie Valentino
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson  

9/26/86 Asbury Park, NJ
Larry Zbyszko vs Jimmy Snuka
Colonel DeBeers vs Scott Hall
Sherri Martel vs Despina Montagus
Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian vs Johnny Rich & Mystery Partner

10/4/86 Stevens Point, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers dq
Boris Zhukov beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Mr. Go & Larry Zbyszko vs Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka
Colonel DeBeers beat Curt Hennig dq
Earthquake Ferris beat Tom Stone
The Blaster beat Mike Richards
Ken Timbs beat Jake Milliman
Ali Khan pinned Frankie DeFalco
Johnny Rich beat Rick Gantner
Jimmy Snuka won a squash match (opponent unknown)
Johnny Rich beat Brian Knobs
Ali Khan & Boris Zhukov beat Sonny Rogers & Jerry T

10/5/86 Racine, WI
Jimmy Snuka won a 13 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Gantner 2-Kaissey 3-Ken Timbs 4-Zbyszko 5-Mr. Go 6-Janetty 7-DeBeers 8-Michaels 9-Zhukov 10-Somers 11-Rich 12-Rose
Non Title
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Johnny Rich beat Rick Gantner

10/12/86 Wautoma, WI @ Wautoma High School
Shawn Michaels won an 11 man Battle Royal:  
Order of elimination 1-Marty Jannetty; 2-Stoney Burke; 3-Boris Zhukov; 4-The Blaster; 5-Johnny Rich; 6-Ken Timbs; 7-Larry Zbyszko; 8-Curt Hennig; 9-Colonel DeBeers; 10-Buddy Rose
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Boris Zhukov (sub Doug Somers)
Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko dq
The Blaster beat Stoney Burke
Ken Timbs drew Johnny Rich 15:00
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall via forfeit

10/18/86 Las Vegas, NV
Curt Hennig won a battle royal
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Marty Jannetty ddq Buddy Rose
Earthquake Ferris beat Ken Timbs COR
Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordienko beat Curt Hennig & Steve O
Curt Hennig beat Alex Knight
att: 3,000 sellout

10/19/86 St. Paul, MN
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Non Title
Larry Zbyszko beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Midnight Rockers & Jerry Blackwell beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & The Blaster
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Curt Hennig beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Super Ninja beat Earthquake Ferris
Steve O drew Ali Khan  
att: 1,500
Note: Silo Sam, Ken Timbs and Billy Robinson competed in the battle royal

10/24/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Curt Hennig won a Battle Royal
Order of elimination: Brian Knobbs, Earthquake Ferris, Jerry Blackwell, The Blaster, Ali Khan, Sheik Adnan, Doug Somers, Boris Zhukov, Colonel DeBeers, Marty Jannetty, Jimmy Snuka, Shawn Michaels, Larry Zbyszko, Buddy Rose  
Colonel DeBeers dcor Jerry Blackwell
Non Title match
Curt Hennig & Shawn Michaels (sub Scott Hall) beat AWA Tag Team Champions Doug Somers & Buddy Rose
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Ali Khan drew Marty Jannetty 15:00
The Blaster beat Brian Knobbs (sub Johnny Rich)

10/26/86 Chicago, IL
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Midnight Rockers & Jerry Blackwell beat The Blaster & Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Curt Hennig no contest Colonel DeBeers
Earthquake Ferris beat Brian Knobbs   
att: 1,000

11/1/86 Milwaukee, WI
Battle Royal listed on lineup: No winner listed.
Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig & Jimmy Snuka (Curt/Snuka subs for Midnight Rockers) beat The Blaster & Buddy Rose & Doug Somers 27:15
Curt Hennig (sub Scott Hall) beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko beat Jerry Saganovich & Earthquake Ferris (subs for Steve Olsonoski & Mystery Partner) 1:25
Ken Timbs vs Buck Zumhofe was cancelled
Tom Stone beat Brian Knobbs

11/8/86 Watertown
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Midnight Rockers beat Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordienko dq
Curt Hennig beat The Blaster dq
Scott Hall beat Doug Somers
Buddy Rose beat Steve O
Earthquake Ferris beat Madd Maxx

11/12/86 Neenah, WI @ Armstrong Fieldhouse
Marty Jannetty won a 10 person Battle Royal
Order of Elimination: 1 Buddy Rose 2 Candi Divine 3 Brian Knobbs 4 Buddy Wolff 5 Earthquake Ferris 6 Alexis Smirnoff 7 Yuri Gordyenko 8 Doug Somers 9 Shawn Michaels
Buddy Wolff (sub Jerry Blackwell) drew Buddy Rose
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel via forfeit
Midnight Rockers beat Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko dq in 15:50
Buddy Wolff (sub Brad Rheingans) drew Doug Somers
Eartquake Ferris beat Brian Knobbs (sub The Ninja) in 12:31

11/14/86 Wausau, WI @ Newman High School
Bill White won a Battle Royal
Order of Elimination: 1 Candi Divine 2 Sherri Martel 3 Brian Knobbs 4 Buddy Wolff 5 Earthquake Ferris 6 Shawn Michaels 7 Greg Gagne 8 Doug Somers 9 Silo Sam 10 The Ninja 11 Alexis Smirnoff 12 Yuri Gordyenko 13 Colonel DeBeers 14 Scott Hall 15 Marty Jannetty 16 Buddy Rose
Midnight Rockers & Candi Divine (sub Despina Montagus) beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall (sub Buck Zumhofe)
Greg Gagne beat The Ninja dq
Alexis Smirnoff no contest Bill White (sub Jerry Blackwell)
Yuri Gordyenko beat Brian Knobbs (sub Brad Rheingans) by submission

11/21/86 Las Vegas, NV
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig 60:00

11/27/86 St. Paul, MN
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Midnight Rockers & Despina Montagus beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
Step Ladder match
Jerry Blackwell beat Colonel DeBeers
Curt Hennig beat Boris Zhukov
Leon White won handicap match
Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordienko beat Buck Zumhofe & John Paul Demann
Super Ninja beat Steve Olsonoski
att: 4,000

11/30/86 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Curt Hennig beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Colonel DeBeers
Midnight Rockers & Despina Montagus beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Leon White beat Boris Zhukov
Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordienko beat Billy Robinson & Steve Olsonoski
att: 400
Note: I’ve also seen this card dated 11/26/86.

12/6/86 Milwaukee, WI
Midnight Rockers & Despina Montagus beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel no contest Larry Zbyszko
Step Ladder match
Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers
Leon White beat Boris Zhukov
Curt Hennig drew Super Ninja
Earthquake Ferris beat Jerry Sagonowich

12/7/86 Appleton, WI @ Appleton East High School
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Scott Hall (sub Greg Gagne) & Curt Hennig beat Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko dq
Super Ninja (sub The Blaster) beat Steve Olsonoski
AWA Ladies Champion Sherri Martel beat Despina Montagas
Earthquake Ferris (sub Super Ninja) beat Jerry Saganovich

12/12/86 Wausau, WI
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Ladder Match
Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers
Midnight Rockers beat Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose
Leon White drew Boris Zhukov

12/14/86 Buffalo, NY @ Amherst Campus Alumni Arena
Postponed card from November 2
Battle Royal
Midnight Rockers vs Doug Somers & Buddy Rose
Larry Zbyszko vs Greg Gagne
Colonel DeBeers vs Jerry Blackwell

12/25/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Special Referee: Billy Robinson
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig dq
Non Title Cage Match
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Mr. Saito & Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko beat Scott Hall & Leon White & Greg Gagne
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O
Earthquake Ferris beat Brian Nobbs
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Wolff
Att: 3,500

12/27/86 Denver, CO
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers
Super Ninja & Mr. Saito & Larry Zbyszko beat Scott Hall & Nick Bockwinkel & Leon White
Boris Zhukov beat Steve Olsonoski
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Wolff
att: 4,606

12/28/86 Milwaukee, WI
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Scott Hall dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
Mr. Saito & Super Ninja & Boris Zhukov beat beat Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig & Earthquake Ferris
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers
Mr. Saito beat Steve Olsonoski
Brian Knobbs beat Frankie DeFalco

12/29/86 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Scott Hall won a 12 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Knobbs 2-Somers 3-Zhukov 4-Zbyszko 5-Ferris 6-Zumhofe 7-Michaels 8-Robinson 9-Rose 10-Wolff 11-Jannetty
Midnight Rockers & Princess Jasmine beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyskzo dq
Billy Robinson beat Boris Zhukov
Buddy Wolff drew Buck Zumhofe
Earthquake Ferris beat Brian Knobbs

12/29/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig (sub Scott Hall)
Mr. Saito & Super Ninja beat Greg Gagne & Earthquake Ferris when Saito pinned Gagne
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs Midnight Rockers was cancelled
Steve Olsonoski beat Jerry Saganowicz (sub Mr. Saito)
Tom Stone drew Mr. Green Bay



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 9th, 2009 11:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
53rd Post
Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 255
Status: 
Offline
clawmaster wrote: 9/23/73 Hokkaido, Japan @ Sapporo Nakajima Sports Center
Shozo "Strong" Kobayashi beat AWA Champion Verne Gagne dq

I have this for 9/24/73:

1973/09/24 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center (5,000)
Mighty lnoue def Bob Bruggers
Dale Lewis def Tsutomu Yonemura
Greg Gagne def Isamu Sakae
Handicap Match: Moose Cholak def Mr. Chin & Katsuzo Oiyama
Willem Hall def Takeshi Oiso
Rusher Kimura def Tadaharu Tanaka
Isamu Teranishi def Frikkie Alberts
Lars Anderson & Blackjack Mulligan def Animal Hamaguchi & Great Kusatsu
AWA World Heavyweight Title: Strong Kobayashi (34:20 DQ) Verne Gagne*

Other cards I have:
IWE
1973/09/27 Nagoya - Aichi Pref. Gym (5,000)
Katsuzo Oiyama def Tsutomu Yonemura
Takeshi Oiso def Frikkie Alberts
Handicap Match: Moose Cholak def Mr. Chin & Isamu Sakae
Bob Bruggers & Blackjack Mulligan def Tadaharu Tanaka & Isamu Teranishi
Animal Hamaguchi def Greg Gagne
Willem Hall def Dale Lewis
Mighty Inoue def Great Kusatsu
Cage Match: Kimura (22:20 KO) Anderson
AWA World Heavyweight Title: Verne Gagne* (21:11 pin) Strong Kobayashi

1974/11/20 Tokyo - Kuramae Kokugikan (4,500)
Women: Chiyo Obata def Vickie Williams
Mighty Inoue (2-1) Bockwinkel
  1: (13:15 DCOR)
  2: Mighty Inoue (3:25pin)
Great Kusatsu & Kimura (2-1) Ray Stevens & Buddy Wolf
  1: Stevens (6:50 pin) Kimura
  2: Great Kusatsu (3:45 figure-4 leg lock) Wolf
  3: Kimura (3:11 pin) Stevens
AWA World Heavyweight Title: Verne Gagne* (1-1) Bill Robinson
  1: Gagne (20:48 sleeper hold)
  2: Robinson (15:21 pin)
  3: (9:35 DCOR)

1974/11/21 Osaka - Pref. Gym
Hart Smith vs. Tsutomu Yonemura
Katsuzo Oiyama vs. Snake Amami
Women: Chiyo Obata & Terumi Sakura vs. Donna Christantello & Vickie Williams
Buddy Wolf vs. Isamu Teranishi
Cuban Assassins vs. Tadaharu Tanaka & Jiro Inazuma [Jerry Morrow]
Bill Robinson vs. Animal Hamaguchi
AWA & IWA World Tag Team Double Title: Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel [AWA] (2-1) Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu [IWA]
  1: Kimura (14:22 pin) Bockwinkel
  2: Bockwinkel (7:19 pin) Kimura
  3: Stevens & Bockwinkel (3:30 DQ)
  * No title change due to DQ
AWA & IWA World Heavyweight Double Title: Mighty Inoue [IWA] (1-1) Gagne [AWA]
  1: Gagne (17:17 sleeper hold)
  2: Mighty Inoue (4:55 pin)
  3: (8:59 DKO)

1979/10/05 Tokyo - Kourakuen Hall
NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title: Nelson Royal* (DCOR) Ashura Hara
IWA World Tag Team Title: Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue* (2-1) Kintaro Ohki & Umanosuke Ueda
  1: Ohki (14:13 pin) Hamaguchi
  2: Hamaguchi & Inoue (2:41) DQ) Ueda
  3: Hamaguchi & Inoue (2:45 forfeit) Ueda
AWA & IWA World Heavyweight Double Title: Rusher Kimura [IWA] (16:30 DQ) Nick Bockwinkel [AWA]
  * No title change

1980/03/31 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall (1,500)
Tenshin Yonemura (11:39 pin) Masahiko Takasugi
Mach Hayato (11:53 pin) Devil Murasaki
Goro Tsurumi & Katsuzo Oiyama (6:49 DQ) Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi
IWA World Tag Team Title: Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue* (11:30 DQ) Kengo Kimura & Haruka Eigen [New Japan]
WWU World Junior Heavyweight Title: Ashura Hara* (14:55 DQ) Ryuma Go [New Japan]
IWA World Heavyweight Title: Rusher Kimura* (13:29 COR) Johnny Powers
AWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Bockwinkel* (1-1) Kintaro Ohki
  1: Bockwinkel (10:20 pin?) Ohki
  2: Ohki (6:34 pin?) Bockwinkel
  3: (2:09 DCOR)

All Japan
1982/06/08 Tokyo - Kuramae Kokugikan (9,800)
Mitsuo Momota (8:21 rolling clutch hold) Hiromichi Fuyuki
Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika (18:43 DQ) Rocky Hata & Yoshinobu Sugawara
Prince Tonga & Akio Sato (10:49 pin) Shiro Koshinaka & Mitsuharu Misawa
Takashi Ishikawa (6:33 pin) Kurt Von Hess
Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara (10:44 pin) Jay Youngblood & Ron Miller
Stan Hansen & Umanosuke Ueda (8:34 pin) Dick Slater & Gen'ichiro Tenryu
AWA World Tag Team Title: Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell* (15:12 pin) Atsushi Onita & Rick Steamboat
NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair* (29:11 double pinfall) Jumbo Tsuruta
PWF Heavyweight Title: Giant Baba* (7:11 DQ) Tiger Jeet Singh

1983/07/13 Chitose, Hokkaido - City Sports Center
AWA World Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta (29:24 DQ) Nick Bockwinkel*

Jahno.

 



____________________
Hisaharu Tanabe
Puroresu Dojo
Pro-Wrestling Title Histories
NYProWrestling.com
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Oct 10th, 2009 12:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
54th Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
Thanks Hisa. I have IWA results from 1970 to 1973 but have been too lazy to type them all out.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Oct 10th, 2009 06:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
55th Post
Dan Anderson



Joined: Tue Dec 18th, 2007
Location: Wisconsin USA
Posts: 73
Status: 
Offline
clawmaster wrote:

1/4/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Jesse Ventura (sub Hulk Hogan) vs Billy Robinson
att: 6,000


For this I have:

1-4-1984 - Las Vegas
Jesse Ventura def Buck Zumhofe
Blackjack Lanza def Bobby Heenan COR
Billy Robinson def Jesse Ventura DQ
Greg Gagne, Jim Brunzell, Baron Von Raschke and Mad Dog Vachon def Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, Sheik Adnan al-Kaisie and Masa Saito

Last edited on Sat Oct 10th, 2009 06:50 pm by Dan Anderson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Oct 16th, 2009 09:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
56th Post
clipcorner

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 88
Status: 
Offline
Claw,

I found these on newspaper archives this past week.  There may be more available.

07/21/64  Burlington IA
Community Field
Mitsu Arakawa def Sailor Art Thomas
The Crusher def Cowboy Bill Goelz
Dale Lewis def Johnny Case
Ed Sharkey def The Great Dane
Attendance: 921

08/24/65  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
The Crusher vs Larry Hennig
Harley Race vs Tex McKenzie
Gene Anderson vs Rene Goulet
Chris Markoff vs Eddie Sharkey

09/29/65  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
The Crusher & Reggie Parks vs Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Danny Hodge vs Chris Markoff
Tim Woods vs Lorenzo Parente

04/27/66  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Verne Gagne vs Chris Tolos
Ernie Ladd vs Moose Cholak
Chris Markoff vs Reggie Parks
Mark Starr vs Guy Taylor

 
08/07/67  Burlington IA
Community Field
The Crusher def Harley Race
Pat O’Connor def Bob Boyer
The Big K def Bob Kaskie

08/30/67  Burlington IA
Community Field
AWA Tag Team Title Match
Harley Race & Larry Hennig def Igor & Rene Goulet
(Race & Hennig retain titles)
Rock Rogowski vs George Gadaski
Rene Goulet vs Larry Hennig
Attendance: Approx. 1000

10/25/67  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Title Match
Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs The Crusher & Igor

01/25/68  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Igor def Dr. X, forfeit
Mad Dog Vachon def Rock Rogowski
Cowboy Bill Watts def Jose Bettencourt

03/28/68  Burlington IA
Mad Dog Vachon vs Big Luke
Dutch Savage vs Rene Goulet
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver

05/09/68  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Cowboy Bill Watts def Dr. X, dq
Harley Race & Larry Hennig def Igor & Dutch Savage
Harley Race def Dutch Savage

08/01/68  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
The Crusher def Harley Race
Dr. X def Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer def Frankie Lane
Attendance: 1500

10/16/68  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
The Crusher vs Dr. X
Billy Red Lyons vs Larry Hennig
Harley Race vs Frankie Lane
Chris Markoff vs Mike Riker

01/22/69  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Cowboy Bill Watts & The Crusher vs Mitsu Arakawa & Mr. Moto
Pampero Firpo vs Sabu
Mike Riker vs Santiago Acosta

03/19/69  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
The Crusher vs Lars Anderson
Dr. X vs Cowboy Bill Watts
Rene Goulet vs Mike Riker

06/24/69  Burlington IA
Community Field
Billy Red Lyons & Red Bastien vs Dr. X & Larry Hennig
Pampero Firpo vs Big K
Johnny Kace vs Bob Kappel

07/25/69  Burlington IA
Community Field
No Time Limit, No DQ
Dr. X vs Billy Red Lyons
Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon vs Red Bastien & Bob Geigel
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone
Mad Dog Vachon va Red Bastien

08/28/69  Burlington IA
Community Field
Mad Dog Vachon vs Red Bastien
Cowboy Bill Watts vs Butcher Vachon
Professor Steve Druk vs Bob Kappel

11/17/69  Burlington IA
Minett Gymnasium
Edouard Carpentier vs Larry Hennig
Butcher Vachon vs Bruce Kirk
Patty O’Hara & Janie O’Brian vs Sandy Starr & Lita Merez

04/16/70  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
The Crusher vs Lars Anderson
Blackjack Lanza vs Edouard Carpentier
Bob Brunnells vs Bill Howard

06/25/70  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Lanza vs Pepper Gomez
Larry Hennig vs Bob Windham
Betty Niccoli vs Jean Antone

09/02/70  Burlington IA
Community Field
Blackjack Lanza vs Paul Diamond
Pepper Gomez vs Lars Anderson
Bob Windham vs Bad Boy Bullinski
Frank Hickey vs Red Bastien

09/22/70  Burlington IA
Community Field
Featuring Blackjack Lanza, Larry Hennig, Pepper Gomez & Butcher Vachon

08/18/71  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Lars Anderson def Red Bastien
Billy Robinson def Larry Hennig
Jack Bence def Fred Rogers
(Rogers sub for Nick Bockwinkel)
George Gadaski def Joe Turco
Attendance: 2200

11/11/71  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
The Crusher def Big K
Red Bastien def Bobby Heenan
(Heenan sub for Ray Stevens)
Bad Boy Bullinski def Fred Rogers
Paul Christy def Dennis Stamp
Attendance: 2150

01/27/72  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens vs Red Bastien
Nick Bockwinkel vs Don Muraco
Dusty Rhodes vs Bill Howard
Vivian Vachon vs Jean Antone
Note: show was likely cancelled for some reason.
The ad for the next show (02/07/72) states “tickets
purchased for Jan. 27 are good for this event”

02/07/72  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Billy Robinson def Ray Stevens
Nick Bockwinkel def Don Muraco
Ivan Koloff def Bill Howard
Dusty Rhodes def Chris Markoff
Attendance: 2500

04/03/72  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Dr. X def Ray Stevens
Bull Bullinski vs Nick Bockwinkel
Dusty Rhodes vs Billy Red Cloud
Jim Dillinger vs Don Muraco

07/27/72  Burlington IA
Community Field
Dusty Rhodes vs Billy Robinson
Ivan Koloff vs Don Muraco
Hans Hermann vs Bull Bullinski
Ramon Torres vs Larry Hennig

11/01/72  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
The Crusher vs Larry Hennig
Dick Murdoch vs Don Muraco
Kealoha vs Big K
Superstar Billy Graham vs George Scott

12/28/72  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant def Dick Murdoch, dq
George Scott def Larry Jones
Bob Bruggers vs Jack Pesek, draw
Dawn Lemke def Kay Noble
Superstar Billy Graham vs Kealoha, no result listed

03/20/73  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Billy Robinson def Nick Bockwinkel
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch def Ken Patera & Reggie Parks
Vic Rositanni def Jim Brunzell
Attendance: 1500

10/23/73  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera & Igor Vodik def Superstar Billy Graham & Larry Heiniemi, dq
(Heiniemi sub for Ivan Koloff)
Geoff Portz def Bull Bullinski
Tony Rocco def George Gadaski

01/24/74  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel vs Billy Robinson, no result listed
Chris Taylor def Moose Morowski
Larry Heiniemi def Geoff Portz
Greg Gagne vs Bill Crouch, no result listed

06/27/74  Wapello IA
Wapello Football Stadium
Billy Robinson vs Baron Von Raschke
Chris Taylor vs Larry Hennig

11/26/74  Burlington IA
Memorial Auditorium
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell vs Bobby Heenan & Boris Breznikoff
Baron Von Raschke vs Geoff Ports
Larry Hennig vs Yugo Bobisch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last edited on Fri Oct 16th, 2009 09:17 pm by clipcorner

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 16th, 2009 10:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
57th Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
Clip corner,

I found a few of those clippings yesterday when doing a search for Jim Brunzell . First time I've ever seen Burlington ones in the archives.

11/6/75 Burlington, IA @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Pampero Firpo
Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel
Johnny Valiant beat Bull Bullinski
Greg Gagne beat Paul Perschmann

12/3/76 Burlington, IA @ Memorial Auditorium
The Crusher beat Baron Von Raschke
Billy Francis & Jim Brunzell vs Mad Dog Vachon & Moose Morowski
Greg Gagne vs Pierre Poisson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Oct 16th, 2009 10:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
58th Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
And thanks as usual for the results. Been recently researching Northern California 57-59 lately. Should have something substantial to post by next week.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Oct 22nd, 2009 10:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
59th Post
Dan Anderson



Joined: Tue Dec 18th, 2007
Location: Wisconsin USA
Posts: 73
Status: 
Offline
3-15-1971 - Winnipeg
Ox Baker def Bob Jones
Nick Bockwinkle def Billy Red Cloud
Bad Boy Bullinski def Kobayashi DQ
Red Bastien and Hercules Cortez def Lars Anderson and Larry Hennig
Blackjack Lanza def The Crusher due to Heenan's interferance.

3-24-1971 - Fargo, ND
Big K def Billy Christian
Blackjack Lanza def Billy Red Cloud
Nick Bockwinkle def Bad Boy Bullinski
Mag Dog and Butcher Vachon NC Red Bastien and Hercules Cortez

3-27-1971 - Rockfold, IL
Big K def Bill Christy
Strong Kobayashi def Angelo Poffo
Blackjack Lanza def Billy Red Cloud
Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Red Bastien & Hercules Cortez DQ

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Oct 22nd, 2009 11:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
60th Post
clawmaster



Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48081
Status: 
Offline
1/4/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel drew Jerry Lawler
Soul Train Jones beat Big Bubba to win International title
RPMs beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis
Austin Idol beat Goliath
Boy Tony beat Tracy Smothers
Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka beat Tarzan Goto & Tojo Yamamoto
Memphis Vice beat John Boyd & Tony Burton
Emily Arthur drew Downtown Bruno
Att: 5,000

1/10/87 Logan, UT
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers dq
Jimmy Snuka no contest Larry Zbyszko
Colonel DeBeers beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Scott Hall drew Ninja
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Leon White beat Boris Zhukov
att: 800

1/11/87 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Scott Hall won battle royal
Colonel DeBeers no contest Jimmy Snuka
Midnight Rockers & Candi Divine beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
Non Title
Larry Zbyszko beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov
Leon White drew Ninja
att: 4,688

1/15/87 Oakland, CA
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Leon White beat Boris Zhukov
Earthquake Ferris drew Ninja    
att: 1,000

1/16/87 Denver, CO
Leon White beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka
Mr Saito & Super Ninja beat Greg Gagne & Shawn Michaels
Marty Jannetty beat Buddy Rose
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Boris Zhukov beat Earthquake Ferris  

1/17/87 Las Vegas, NV

1/18/87 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Arena
Cage Match
Midnight Rockers beat Doug Somers & Buddy Rose when Michaels pinned Rose
No dq Match
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Super Ninja beat AWA World Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
AWA Ladies Champion Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Scott Hall beat Buddy Wolff dq
Mr. Saito beat Buck Zumhofe

1/24/87 Milwaukee, WI
Non Title
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Larry Zbyszko & Masa Saito beat Nick Bockwinkel & Greg Gagne
Coal Miners Glove match
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka
Steve O beat The Ninja dq
Kevin Kelly beat Earthquake Ferris
Boris Zhukov beat Jerry Seganovich
Buck Zumhofe beat Brian Knobbs
att: 1,500

1/26/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Austin Idol beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Texas Death Match
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat RPMs to win Southern tag title
Boxing Match
Downtown Bruno beat Emily Arthur

1/27/87 Bloomington, MN @ Met Center
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers to win the AWA tag team title
Larry Zbyszko & Mr Saito beat Nick Bockwinkel & Greg Gagne
Coal Miners Glove match
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka
Steve O beat The Ninja dq
Kevin Kelly beat Earthquake Ferris
Boris Zhukov beat Jerry Seganovich
Buck Zumhofe beat Brian Knobbs
att: 950

Late January or early February 1987 Rockford
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
AWA Tag team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Larry Zbyszko (sub Scott Hall)
Mr. Saito beat Tom Stone (sub Billy Robinson)
Super Ninja beat Earthquake Ferris

2/8/87 Shawano
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Non Title
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Mr. Saito beat Buck Zumhofe
Super Ninja beat Earthquake Ferris
Colonel DeBeers beat Steve Olsonoski

2/14/87 Racine, WI
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Curt Hennig & Leon White beat Super Ninja & Mr. Go
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Earthquake Ferris beat Boris Zhukov dq
Kevin Kelly beat Tom Stone

2/15/87 Stevens Point, WI
Cage Match
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
No dq Match
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Curt Hennig beat Super Ninja
Boris Zhukov dcor Leon White
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Earthquake Ferris

2/16/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Austin Idol & Tommy Rich dq
Barbed Wire Cage Match
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn & Paul Diamond beat Johnny Boyd & The Sheepherders
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat Big Bubba & Goliath
Jimmy Snuka & King Cobra beat Tarzan Goto & Mr. Rising Sun dq
Soul Train Jones beat The Hunter
Boy Tony beat Pat Tanaka
Memphis Vice beat Keith Roberson & Roy Lee Welch
Alan West beat Tojo Yamamoto

2/??/87 Las Vegas, NV
Glove Match
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers by reverse decision
$1,000 put up by Larry Zbyszko vs Larry Nelson's beard
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens ddq Larry Zbyszko & Super Ninja
Buddy Wolff & Boris Zhukov drew AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers
Leon White dcor Boris Zhukov
Others in action included DJ Peterson, Earthquake Ferris & Buck Zumhofe
att: 2,700 sellout

2/23/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Austin Idol & Humongous
Alan West won Bunkhouse stampede
Big Bubba & Goliath beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis to win Southern tag belts
Paul Diamond beat Johnny Boyd dq
Cobra & Lou Winston beat The Hunter & Tony Burton
Tarzan Goto & Akio Sato beat Alan West & King Cobra
Soul Train Jones beat Don Bass
Boy Tony beat The Patriot

2/27/87 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers
Coal Miner's Glove Match, Special Referee: Russ Francis
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig
Ray Stevens & Leon White & Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko & Super Ninja & Mr. Go
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
DJ Peterson drew Kevin Kelly
Boris Zhukov beat Earthquake Ferris
att: 6,589

2/28/87 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Jimmy Snuka won battle royal
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Doug Somers & Boris Zhukov
Special Referee: Russ Francis
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig
Ray Stevens & Greg Gagne & Leon White beat Larry Zbyszko & Super Ninja & Mr. Go
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Earthquake Ferris beat Boris Zhukov dq
Kevin Kelly drew DJ Peterson
att: 9,000

3/1/87 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
Mr. Saito & Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel & Greg Gagne dq
Polynesian Death match
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel Debeers
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zhukov & The Blaster
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers (sub Buddy Rose)
Avalanche Paul Neu (pro debut) beat Rick Gantner
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Zumhofe  
att: 4,500

3/2/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Austin Idol beat Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow dq
Jimmy Snuka & JT Southern beat Mr. Rising Sun & Tarzan Goto to win International tag belts
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Soul Train Jones
Big Bubba & Goliath beat Billy Travis & Jeff Jarrett
Boy Tony drew Paul Diamond
Pat Tanaka & Alan West beat The Hunter & Johnny Boyd
Lord Humongous beat The Patriot  

3/6/87 Brown Deer
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zhukov & Doug Somers (sub Sheik Adnan)
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko
Colonel DeBeers dcor Curt Hennig
Doug Somers drew D.J. Peterson
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Buck Zumhofe (sub Earthquake Ferris)

3/7/87 Las Vegas, NV
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig dq
No dq match, Special Referee: Russ Francis
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Jerry Blackwell & Leon White beat Boris Zhukov & The Blaster
att: 1,000

3/9/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow beat Austin Idol & Tommy Rich
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Big Bubba & Mighty Goliath
Jeff Jarrett beat Pat Tanaka dq
Soul Train Jones beat Lord Humongous
JT Southern & Paul Diamond beat Mr. Rising Sun & Tarzan Goto
Alan West dcor The Hunter
Mark Starr beat Boy Tony dq
Brickhouse Brown beat John Boyd
Att 8,000

3/13/87 Streamwood, IL
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Colonel DeBeers dcor Curt Hennig
Leon White beat Tom Stone
Mr Saito beat Sonny Rogers
 
3/14/87 New Lenox, IL
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Mr. Saito
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Curt Hennig beat Kevin Kelly dq
Leon White beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Super Ninja beat Rick Gantner
 
3/15/87 Aurora, IL
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Leon White beat Ninja dq
Mr. Saito beat Rick Gantner

3/15/87 Green Bay, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose
Strap Match
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Mr Saito & Super Ninja beat Leon White & Buck Zumhofe
Buck Zumhofe beat Brian Knobbs
Tom Stone beat Jerry Seganovich
att: 2,000   

3/22/87 Denver, CO
Greg Gagne & Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Super Ninja & Mr. Go & Larry Zbyszko
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat The Blaster & Boris Zhukov
Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose beat DJ Peterson & Curt Hennig dq
Jimmy Snuka & Greg Boyd beat The Terrorist & Colonel DeBeers
Leon White beat Otto Wanz to win European title
att: 2,000+

3/27/87 Milwaukee, WI
Cage match
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel no contest Curt Hennig
Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko beat D.J. Peterson & Steve Olsonoski
Buck Zumhofe beat Frankie DeFalco
Boris Zhukov beat Leon White
Attendance was about 3,500.

3/28/87 Las Vegas, NV
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov & The Blaster
Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose dq
Despina Montagus beat Sherri Martel
Otto Wanz beat Dennis Stamp
Buck Zumhofe vs Sheik Adnan
att: 3,000

3/28/87 Wausau, WI
Cage Match
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Leon White beat Tom Stone
Doug Somers drew D.J. Peterson
Brian Knobs drew Steve Olsonoski

3/29/87 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
DJ Peterson beat Brian Knobbs
Doug Somers drew Steve O
Leon White beat Jerry Segenovich

4/3/87 Waukesha
Jimmy Snuka & Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov (sub Buddy Rose) & Doug Somers & Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Super Ninja
Curt Hennig beat Colonel DeBeers
Leon White vs. Boris Zhukov was cancelled
D.J. Peterson beat Larry Zbyszko COR
The Amazon beat Brian Knobs

4/4/87 Kenosha, WI
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Somers & Ninja & Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig no contest Colonel DeBeers
Boris Zhukov beat Avalanche Paul Neu
Kevin Kelly drew DJ Peterson
Brian Knobs beat Rick Gantner
att: 300

4/5/87 Neenah, WI
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Boris Zhukov & Super Ninja
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Avalanche Paul Neu beat Brian Knobs
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly drew D.J. Peterson
Rick Gantner (sub Chris Bassett, who reffed) beat Tom Stone

4/10/87 Kansas City
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Pork Chop Cash & Ken Timbs beat Rick McCord & Bart Batten to win Central States tag title
Lumberjack match
Warlord beat Earthquake Ferris
Rip Rogers beat Joe Lightfoot
Stoney Burke beat Karl Kovac
Debbie Combs beat Penny Mitchell

4/11/87 Chetek, WI
Nick Bockwinkel & Greg Gagne (sub Ray Stevens) beat Larry Zbyszko & Super Ninja
Curt Hennig beat Sheik Adnan COR
Steve Olsonoski beat The Blaster
Soldat Ustinov beat Jerry Sags
Avalanche Paul Neu beat Brian Knobs

4/17/87 Kansas City
Porkchops Cash & Ken Timbs beat AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers dq
Lights Out Match
Earthquake Ferris beat Bulldog Bob Brown COR
Rufus Jones beat Warlord dq
Rip Rogers beat Stoney Burke

4/18/87 Milwaukee, WI
Round 1 of tag team tournament
Steve Olsonoski & DJ Peterson beat the Blaster & Larry Zbyszko
Jerry Blackwell & Avalanche Paul Neu beat the Nasty Boys
Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel dq  (get 2nd round bye)
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Super Ninja & Mr. Saito after 15:00 draw and ref's decision
Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov beat The Midnight Rockers
Round 2
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Jerry Blackwell & Avalanche
Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov beat Steve Olsonoski & D.J. Peterson (get 3rd round bye)
Semi Finals
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers
Finals
Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov beat Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig

4/19/87 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
First Round
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Nasty Boys
Larry Zbyszko & The Blaster beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel dq
Mr Saito & Super Ninja beat Steve Olsonoski & DJ Peterson
Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Jerry Blackwell & Avalanche Paul Neu dq
Second Round
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig drew Mr. Saito & Super Ninja 15:00 but advanced due to a judge's decision
Midnight Rockers beat Larry Zbyszko & The Blaster
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov bye
Semi Finals
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig
Midnight Rockers bye
Finals
Boris Zuhkov & Soldat Ustinov beat Midnight Rockers to win tourney
att: 1,500

4/24/87 Rockford, IL
Soldat Ustinov won a Battle Royal
Order of elimination: Knobs, Jerry Sags, Zhukov, Neu, Kevin Kelly, Doug Somers, Bockwinkel, Zbyszko, Hennig  
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig vs Boris Zhukov
Gorilla Kruz & Karate Kid beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Brian Knobs vs. Avalanche Paul Neu
Midnight Rockers no-showed; scheduled vs Kelly/Somers

4/25/87 Wausau, WI
Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers & Boris Zhukov
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Karate Kid & Gorilla Kruz (sub Cowboy Lang) beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Soldat Ustinov (sub Sheik Adnan) beat Buck Zumhofe
Avalanche Paul Neu beat Jerry Sags (sub Brian Knobs)

4/26/87 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov (sub for Sheik Adnan) no contest Buck Zumhofe & Jerry Blackwell
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers via pin
Karate Kid & Gorilla Kruz (sub Cowboy Lang) beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Paul Neu beat Jerry Saganowicz via pin

4/26/87 La Puente, CA
Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Wolff
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Super Ninja & Ninja Go
Greg Gagne beat The Terrorist
DJ Peterson beat Kevin Kelly dq
Billy Anderson beat Biff Taylor  
att: 300

4/27/87 Salt Lake City, UT
First Round  
DJ Peterson & Avalanche Paul Neu beat Super Ninja & Mr. Go
Doug Somers & Kevin Kelly beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens dq
Midnight Rockers beat The Nasty Boys
Jimmy Snuka & Russ Francis beat Larry Zbyszko & Buddy Wolff
Semi Finals
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat DJ Peterson & Avalanche Paul Neu
Jimmy Snuka & Russ Francis beat Doug Somers & Kevin Kelly
Finals
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Midnight Rockers to win tourney
att: 260

5/1/87 Eugene, OR
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Mike Miller & Rip Oliver
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Assassin & Ricky Santana beat Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson
Joey Jackson drew Coco Samoa
George Skaaland drew Buddy Wolff
Mark Young beat Mighty Sputnik
Sherri Martel beat Madusa Meceli
att: 3,000

5/2/87 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace Super Clash II
Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel to win the AWA title
Belt held up for one week as Hennig mulled an offer to go to the WWF. When Hennig agreed to stay in The AWA, the AWA said the title did change hands.
Russ Francis & Jimmy Snuka beat The Terrorist & The Mercenary
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov
Midnight Rockers & Ray Stevens beat Buddy Wolff (sub Buddy Rose) & Doug Somers & Kevin Kelly
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Madusa Meceli
DJ Peterson drew Super Ninja 15:00
Sheik Adnan beat Buck Zumhofe  
att: 2800

5/3/87 Denver, CO
Midnight Rockers & Ray Stevens beat Buddy Wolff & Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers
Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Jerry Blackwell dcor CWA Eurpean Champion Leon White
Nick Bockwinkel beat Super Ninja COR
Sherri Martel beat Madusa Meceli
Sheik Adnan beat Buck Zumhofe
DJ Peterson beat Brian Knobbs
att: 1,500
Note: The AWA Title was announced as held up to the Denver crowd so neither Bockwinkel nor Hennig defended the strap on this card.   

5/4/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Rocky Johnson beat Tommy Rich & Austin Idol dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jeff Jarrett
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond dq
Chick Donovan & Jack Hart beat Rocky Johnson & Soul Train Jones to win Southern tag title
att: 9,000

5/5/87 Louisville, KY
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jeff Jarrett
Cage match
Jeff Jarrett beat Pat Tanaka
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Tommy Rich & Austin Idol dq

5/7/87 Kansas City
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Bart Batten & Bobby Jaggers beat Warlord & Pork Chop Cash
Mr. Pogo beat Rufus Jones
Rip Rogers beat Earthquake Ferris
Ric McCord beat Joe Lightfoot
Vinnie Valentino beat Russell Sapp

5/8/87 Rochelle, IL
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Sheik Adnan & Boris Zhukov
Soldat Ustinov no contest Curt Hennig
Sherri Martel beat Madusa Meceli
Jerry Seganovich beat Cobra Kid

5/9/87 Glenwood City, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Super Ninja (sub Sheik Adnan) beat Stoney Burke
D.J. Peterson beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly dq
Doug Somers drew The Avalanche Paul Neu 15:00

5/14/87 Kansas City
Rufus Jones beat Bulldog Bob Brown to win Central State title
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Pork Chop Cash & Warlord
Ric McCord drew Vinnie Valentino
Earthquake Ferris beat Super Destroyer
Bart Batten & Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Pogo & Steve Sybert
Dave DJ Peterson beat Rip Rogers

5/18/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Tommy Rich & Austin Idol beat Bill Dundee & Rocky Johnson
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Chic Donovan & Jack Hart
Jeff Jarrett beat Moondog Spot
Billy Travis & Mark Starr beat Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka dq
Southern Boys (Bucky Seigler & Bob Cook) beat Big Bubba & Mighty Goliath
Mr. Helo & Mr. Shima beat Alan West & JT Southern
Att: 3,500

5/25/87 Lake Tahoe, NV
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Midnight Rockers to win the AWA Tag Team Title
Note: Rockers left for the WWF.

6/12/87 Denver, CO
Non Title
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
DJ Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel (sub Jimmy Snuka) beat AWA Tag Team Champions Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov
The tag title did not change hands because Wahoo was not originally scheduled to be in the match.
Larry Zbyszko beat Ray Stevens
Wahoo McDaniel dcor Kevin Kelly
Nasty Boys beat Mitch Snow & Steve Olsonoski
Att: 300

6/13/87 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Featuring Jeff Jarrett, Mitch Snow & Stoney Burke
Att: 2,200

6/19/87 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Arena
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq when Larry Zbyszko interfered
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens (sub Jimmy Snuka) beat Larry Zbyszko & Brian Knobbs (sub Super Ninja) when Bockwinkel pinned Knobbs
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov in 9:40
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Madusa Miceli
DJ Peterson drew Mr Magnificent Kevin Kelly 15:00
Mitch Snow beat Brian Knobbs via pin in 11:30
Att: 175

6/21/87 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Curt Hennig & Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel & Greg Gagne dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine dq
Kevin Kelly drew DJ Peterson
Mitch Snow & Ray Stevens beat Nasty Boys  

6/30/87 Minneapolis, MN
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson
Taped Fist match
Scott Ledoux beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Tommy Rich beat Mr Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Original Midnight Express beat Nick Kiniski & JT Southern dq
Adrian Adonis beat Stoney Burke
Mitch Snow drew Steve O   

7/11/87 Las Vegas, NV
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson beat AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zuhkov & Soldat Ustinov dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Arm Wrestling
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly dq
Steve Olsonoski & Mitch Snow beat Original Midnight Express dq
Att: 2,300

7/12/87 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat DJ Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel dq
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne COR
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Original Midnight Express beat Mitch Snow & Stoney Burke
Kevin Kelly beat Steve O (sub Jimmy Snuka)
Att: 400

7/24/87 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel
Crusher Style Saloon Match
Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko
AWA Tag team Champions Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov beat DJ Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel dq
Kevin Kelly beat Mitch Snow
Arm Wrestling
Kevin Kelly no contest DJ Peterson
Steve Olsonoski beat Cobra Kid
Stoney Burke beat Tom Stone

7/27/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Winner to wrestle AWA Champion Curt Hennig on 8/11
Jerry Lawler beat Nick Bockwinkel
George Barnes & Blooey beat Rocky Johnson & Bill Dundee
Moondogs beat Big Bubba & Goliath
Billy Travis & Jeff Jarrett beat Nasty Boys dq
Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Mark Starr & Alan West
Don Bass beat Jerry Bryant
Brickhouse Brown beat John Paul
The Clone beat Lou Winston  

8/1/87 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson beat AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov
Greg Gagne dcor Larry Zbyszko
Original Midnight Express beat Steve O & Jerry Blackwell
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly COR
Adrian Adonis beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Att: 850

8/2/87 Oshkosh, WI
Tommy Rich won a Battle royal
Order of Elimination: Zbyszko, Burke, Snow, Blackwell, Kevin Kelly, Soldat Ustinov, Zhukov, Bockwinkel, Peterson, Rose, Condrey
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel
Larry Zbyszko beat Jerry Blackwell (sub Steve O) dq
Tommy Rich dcor Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Original Midnight Express beat Mitch Snow & Stoney Burke
DJ Peterson beat Boris Zhukov

8/11/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Lawler
AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond dq
Rocky Johnson beat Black Prince via forfeit
Kevin Kelly beat Mitch Snow
International Champion Bill Dundee beat George Barnes
Carl Fergie beat John Paul
Mark Starr & Alan West beat Nasty Boys
Big Bubba & Mighty Golaith beat Ed Mattox & Freezer Thompson

8/15/87 Denver
Cancelled due to poor ticket sales.

8/20/87 Kansas City
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson
Bob Geigel & Mike George ddq Rip Rogers & Abdullah
Steve Ray beat Steve Estes
Pork Chop Cash drew Jay Strongbow Jr
Brad Batten & Bart Batten beat Bobby Jaggers & Sam Cody
Rip Rogers beat TC Carter
Rufus Jones ddq Earthquake Ferris
Vinnie Valentino beat Ric McCord
att: 500

8/21/87 Racine, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson
Randy Rose & Larry Zbyszko beat Steve Olsonoski & Mitch Snow
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Stoney Burke

8/22/87 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Chain Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne
Original Midnight Express beat DJ Peterson & Mitch Snow
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly
Larry Zbyszko beat Steve Olsonoski
Soldat Ustinov beat Stoney Burke
Att: 550

8/23/87 Marietta, GA
Bruiser Brody ddq Abdullah The Butcher 6:00
Original Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Blackwell dq
Jon Michael & Steve Lawler won a tag team Battle Royal
Other teams involved were Nick Busick & The Nightmare, Chic Donovan & Mike Golden, Tony Anthony & Luke Graham and Mighty Igor & Kevin Blackwell.
Elimination Match
Jon Michaels & Mr Wrestling II & Grizzly Boone beat Ken Timbs & Luke Graham & The Nightmare when Boone emerged as the sole survivor.
Mr Olympia beat Tony Anthony dq
Kevin Blackwell beat Nick Busick dq
The Bullet beat Mike Golden
AWA Champion Curt Hennig dcor Jerry Lawler 5:00
Bambi & Olivia Hartower beat Donna Christantello & The Lock
Mr USA (Jerry Oates under a mask) drew Mighty Igor (local guy not Dick Garza) 15:00
Att: near sellout

8/25/87 Manitowoc, WI   
DJ Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Tag team champions Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov
AWA World Champion Curt Hennig dcor Greg Gagne
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Ray Stevens beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Mitch Snow beat Tom Stone 12:32

8/29/87 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Chain Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson dq
Soldat Ustinov beat Steve O
Madusa Maceli beat Peggy Lee
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly dq
Steve O beat Nick Kiniski dq
att: 2,300

8/30/87 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson
Taped Fist Match
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly
Original Midnight Express beat JT Southern & Nick Kiniski dq
Adrian Adonis beat Stoney Burke
Mitch Snow drew Steve O
Att: 900

9/11/87 Denver, CO
Chain Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne dq
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko
Arm Wrestling
Kevin Kelly drew DJ Peterson (sub Tommy Rich)
Original Midnight Express beat JT Southern & DJ Peterson
Mitch Snow drew Nick Kiniski 15:00
Steve O beat Soldat Ustinov
Att: 350

9/19/87 Milwaukee, WI  
Chain Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne dq
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Original Midnight Express beat D.J. Peterson & J.T. Southern
Boxing
Jerry Blackwell (sub Scott LeDoux) beat Larry Zbyszko  
(Blackwell originally scheduled to be special referee)
Steve O beat Soldat Ustinov (sub Adrian Adonis)
Nick Kiniski drew Mitch Snow

9/20/87 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Jerry Blackwell & Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov dq
Tommy Rich beat Mr Magnificent Kevin Kelly in 13:00
D.J. Peterson & J.T. Southern beat Original Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose dq in 17:32
Adrian Adonis beat Chris Bassett (sub Tom Stone)
Mitch Snow beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Nick Kiniski beat Steve Olsonoski in 14:48

9/26/87 Wausau, WI
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel
D.J. Peterson & J.T. Southern beat Original Midnight Express
Lumberjack Match
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Boxing
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko
Madusa Miceli beat Candi Divine
Nick Kiniski drew Alan West (sub Rick Gantner)
Mitch Snow beat Stoney Burke

9/27/87 Marietta, GA
Lumberjack Match
Bruiser Brody beat Abdullah The Butcher COR
Special Referee: Jerry Blackwell
Sgt. Slaughter beat Iron Sheik
Midnight Rockers Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov to apparently win the AWA Tag Team Title but the belts were returned to The Russians when it was revealed the wrong man was pinned.
Luke Graham & Grizzly Boone beat John Michaels & Steve Lawler dq
Hair vs Mask
Jerry Oates beat Mr Olympia and unmasked him as Jerry Stubbs.
The Mightmare beat Comrade Busich
Mighty Igor beat Bucky Seigler
Chic Donovan beat Ken Timbs
Att: 1,200

10/3/87 Chippewa Falls
15 Man Battle Royal
Tommy Rich & Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel vs Curt Hennig & Original Midnight Express
Boris Zhukov vs DJ Peterson
JT Southern vs Larry Zbyzsko
Nick Kiniski vs Alan West
Mitch Snow vs Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Note: Boris Zhukov soon left for the WWF after this card. Soldat Ustinov chose Doug Somers to be his new Championship partner.

10/5/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Don Bass & Carl Fergie beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jeff Jarrett
AWA Tag Team Champions Soldat Ustinov & Doug Somers beat Nasty Boys
Southern Boys beat Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Travis
Big Bubba beat John Paul
Rocky Johnson beat Keith Roberson

10/12/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Soldat Ustinov & Doug Somers to win AWA Tag Title
Carl Fergie & Black Prince & Don Bass beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Nasty Boys beat Lord Humongous & Big Bubba
Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka beat Tracy Smothers & John Paul
Bobby Jaggers beat Rocky Johnson
RPMS beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis

10/15/87 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Wahoo McDaniel won battle royal
Chain Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Soldat Ustinov
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Blackwell
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis COR
JT Southern & DJ Peterson beat Original Midnight Express
Ray Stevens beat Larry Zbyszko
Mitch Snow beat Dick Slater dq

10/16/87 Denver, CO
Wahoo McDaniel won battle royal
Original Midnight Express & Adrian Adonis beat Ray Stevens & Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich dq
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Blackwell
Kevin Kelly beat DJ Peterson
Dick Slater beat Mitch Snow
JT Southern beat Soldat Ustinov

10/18/87 Green Bay
Tommy Rich won a Chicago Street Fight Battle Royal
Order of Elimination: Ustinov, Hennig, Wahoo, Nick Kiniski, Peterson, Mitch Snow, West, Southern, Kelly, Adonis, Stevens, Blackwell, Slater, Condrey, Rose
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Adrian Adonis & Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey beat Tommy Rich & Ray Stevens & Jerry Blackwell
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat D.J. Peterson
Dick Slater beat Alan West
J.T. Southern drew Soldat Ustinov

10/18/87 Jackson, TN
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn
AWA Tag Team Champions Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Don Bass & Carl Fergie
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat RPMS dq
Hector Guerrero beat John Paul
Tracy Smothers & Billy Travis beat Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka
Bobby Jaggers & Dr. D beat Nasty Boys

10/20/87 Memphis TN, @ Mid South Coliseum
Hector Guerrero & Dr. D beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee to win AWA tag title
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn
Southern Tag Team Champions RPMs beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis
Tournament for Southern Title
First Round
Tracy Smothers beat Pat Tanaka
Carl Fergie beat Brian Knobbs
John Paul beat The Prince
Billy Travis beat Big Bubba
Paul Diamond beat Jerry Saggs
Rocky Johnson bye
Bobby Jaggers bye
Don Bass bye
Second Round
Tracy Smothers beat Carl Fergie
Bobby Jaggers beat Rocky Johnson
Don Bass beat John Paul
Billy Travis beat Paul Diamond
Semi Finals
Bobby Jaggers beat Tracy Smothers
Billy Travis beat Don Bass
Finals
Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Travis

10/23/87 Crystal Lake, IL @ McHenry County College Gym
DJ Peterson won a 15 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Stevens 2-Condrey 3-Ustinov 4-Rose 5-Rich 6-Wahoo 7-JT Southern 8-Kelly 9-Alan West 10-Nick Kiniski 11-Snow 12-Blackwell 13-Curt Hennig 14-Adonis
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson
Jerry Blackwell & Ray Stevens & Wahoo McDaniel beat Original Midnight Express & Soldat Ustinov
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis dq
Mitch Snow beat Kevin Kelly dq
Nick Kiniski drew Alan West

10/24/87 Milwaukee, WI
Wahoo McDaniel won a Street Fight battle royal
Order of elimination: Condrey, Rose, Peterson, West, Kiniski, Ustinov, Ray Stevens, Southern, Snow, Kelly, Blackwell, Adonis, Hennig
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Wahoo McDaniel & J.T. Southern & Mitch Snow (sub Greg Gagne) beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey & Kevin Kelly (sub Buddy Landell)
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis
D.J. Peterson beat Soldat Ustinov
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly drew Nick Kiniski (sub Alan West) 10:00

10/25/87 Shawano, WI
Mitch Snow won a Street Fight Battle royal
Order of elimination: Rich, Adonis, Blackwell, Peterson, Soldat Ustinov, Kiniski, McDaniel, Hennig, Ray Stevens, Southern, West, Kelly, Condrey, Rose
Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Blackwell & J.T. Southern (sub Greg Gagne) beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey & Curt Hennig
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis
D.J. Peterson beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly dq
Mitch Snow beat Larry Zbyszko (sub Buddy Landel)
Alan West drew Nick Kiniski

10/26/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Hector Guerrero & Dr D to regain AWA Tag Team Title
Midnight Rockers beat RPMs to win Southern tag title
Southern Champion Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Travis
Mid American Champion Jeff Jarrett beat Carl Fergie
Steve Keirn beat John Paul
Rocky Johnson beat Big Bubba

10/29/87 Nashville, TN
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Hector Guerrero & Dr. D
Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee beat RPMS dq
Midnight Rockers beat Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Bobby Jaggers drew Rocky Johnson

10/30/87 Whitewater, WI
TV Taping
Original Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler to win the AWA tag team title
Nick Kiniski beat Tommy Rich dq
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Mitch Snow
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich & Jerry Blackwell beat Adrian Adonis & Original Midnight Express
Tommy Rich won a Battle royal featuring
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose, Alan West, Soldat Ustinov, D.J. Peterson, Mitch Snow, Nick Kiniski, Steve Strong, Wahoo McDaniel, J.T. Southern, Curt Hennig, Greg Gagne, Kevin Kelly, Jerry Blackwell, Dick Slater, Adrian Adonis
Dick Slater beat Crazy Horse
Jerry Blackwell beat Pete Sanchez
Kevin Kelly beat Rich Winters
Billy Jack Strong beat Tony Leone
J.T. Southern beat Soldat Ustinov
Curt Hennig beat Mike Richards
Tommy Rich beat Mike Tolos
Midnight Express beat Chris Bassett & Tony Leone
J.T. Southern beat Nacho Bererra
Alan West beat Sonny Rogers
Adrian Adonis beat D.J. Peterson dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tony Leone
Dick Slater beat Chris Bassett
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler beat Mike Richards & Rick Gantner
Greg Gagne beat Pete Sanchez
Adrian Adonis defeated Chris Bassett
Billy Jack Strong beat Rick Gantner
Original Midnight Express beat Nacho Berrera & Sonny Rogers
D.J. Peterson & J.T. Southern beat Mike Tolos & Tony Leone

10/31/87 Sheboygan, WI
DJ Peterson won a Street Fight Battle royal
Order of Elimination: West, Slater, McDaniel, Kiniski, Hennig, Soldat Ustinov, Rich, Adonis, Kelly, Condrey, Rose, Snow
Jerry Blackwell & Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express dq
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Tommy Rich
Adrian Adonis beat Mitch Snow
D.J. Peterson beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Dick Slater beat Alan West
Nick Kiniski vs JT Southern was cancelled

11/1/87 Minneapolis, MN
Tommy Rich won a Battle royal
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne
AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express beat Nord The Barbarian & Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis dq
Kevin Kelly & Nick Kiniski beat DJ Peterson & JT Southern
Alan West beat Dick Slater dq
Soldat Ustinov beat Mitch Snow

11/4/87 Menomonie, WI
Street Fight Battle Royal
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat D.J. Peterson
J.T. Southern & Wahoo McDaniel (minus billed partner Ray Stevens) vs. Nick Kiniski & Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly (originally 6-man booking was Randy Rose, Dennis Condrey & Dick Slater)
Greg Gagne (sub Tommy Rich) beat Adrian Adonis dq
Alan West beat Man Mountain Mike (sub Nick Kiniski)
Mitch Snow beat Soldat Ustinov

11/5/87 Rice Lake, WI
Street Fight Battle royal
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel
J.T. Southern & Wahoo McDaniel (minus Ray Stevens) beat Nick Kiniski & Dick Slater (originally Slater , Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey)
Baron Von Raschke (sub Tommy Rich) beat Adrian Adonis COR
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Alan West
Mitch Snow drew Soldat Ustinov

11/6/87 Wausau, WI
Baron Von Raschke (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig COR
J.T. Southern & D.J. Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey & Dick Slater
Baron Von Raschke (sub Tommy Rich) beat Adrian Adonis
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Alan West
Mitch Snow drew Nick Kiniski

11/7/87 Waukegan, IL
Lumberjack Match
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson
Wahoo McDaniel & Mitch Snow & Alan West beat Adrian Adonis & Original Midnight Express
Mitch Snow beat Randy Rose
JT Southern beat Kevin Kelly
Alan West beat Nick Kiniski

11/14/87 Racine, WI
Wahoo McDaniel won a 13 Man Battle Royal
Order of Elimination: 1-Slater 2-Condrey 3-Ustinov 4-Rich 5-West 6-Southern 7-Snow 8-Kiniski 9-Rose 10-Peterson 11-Kelly 12-Adonis
Dick Slater no contest Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express beat DJ Peterson & JT Southern
Kevin Kelly beat Mitch Snow
Nick Kiniski drew Alan West

11/15/87 Neenah, WI
D.J. Peterson won a Street Fight battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Dick Slater (sub Curt Hennig)
AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express beat J.T. Southern & D.J. Peterson
Tommy Rich beat Soldat Ustinov (sub Adrian Adonis)
Kevin Kelly beat Mitch Snow
Nick Kiniski beat Alan West
Dick Slater vs Ray Stevens was cancelled

11/21/87 San Francisco, CA
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson
Wahoo McDaniel won battle royal
Ray Stevens & Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Dick Slater
Tommy Rich no contest Adrian Adonis
Kevin Kelly & Nick Kiniski drew Mitch Snow & Alan West
JT Southern beat Soldat Ustinov

11/26/87 Minneapolis, MN
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig (AWA belt held up)
Adrian Adonis beat Tommy Rich
Nord The Barbarian beat Soldat Ustinov
Madusa Maceli beat Bambi
JT Southern & Mitch Snow beat AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express dq
DJ Peterson beat Kevin Kelly
Nick Kiniski beat Alan West dq

11/28/87 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Greg Gagne drew Nick Kiniski
Adrian Adonis beat Tommy Rich
AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express beat Mitch Snow & Alan West
Madusa Meceli beat Bambi

12/7/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jeff Jarrett
Jerry Lawler beat Manny Fernandez dq to become CWA champion combining International, Southern & Mid American title
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jeff Jarrett (sub Jerry Lawler)
Southern Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Nasty Boys
Bill Dundee beat Hector Guerrero
Billy Travis beat Steve Keirn
Jimmy Jack Funk beat John Paul
Tommy Lane beat Lou Winston
Teijo Kahn beat Jerry Bryant
Bobby Jaggers ddq Mike Davis

12/14/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig

12/25/87 Minneapolis, MN
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Adrian Adonis beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express drew Midnight Rockers 30:00
Nord The Barbarian beat Soldat Ustinov to earn 5 minutes with Sheik Adnan
Kevin Kelly beat Alan West (sub DJ Peterson)
Nick Kiniski beat Mitch Snow
Att: 1,800

12/26/87 Marshfield, WI
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne
Wahoo McDaniel beat Adrian Adonis
Midnight Rockers no contest Original Midnight Express
Billy Jack Strong (sub Nord the Barbarian) beat Soldat Ustinov
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Alan West (sub D.J. Peterson)
Nick Kiniski beat Mitch Snow

12/27/87 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Greg Gagne beat Adrian Adonis dq to win tourney final for the AWA TV Title
Midnight Rockers beat Original Midnight Express to win AWA Tag Title
Madusa Meceli beat Candi Divine to win AWA Women's title
Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Nick Kiniski
att: 2,000

12/28/87 Green Bay, WI
Bob Orton & Adrian Adonis & Curt Hennig beat Mitch Snow & Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Gagne
Non title
Original Midnight Express beat AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Alan West (sub D.J. Peterson)
Soldat Ustinov beat Chris Bassett (sub Nord the Barbarian)
Mitch Snow drew Nick Kiniski

12/29/87 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Billy Jack Strong won battle royal
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Original Midnight Express
Wahoo McDaniel beat Curt Hennig
Greg Gagne beat Adrian Adonis dq
Billy Jack Strong beat Soldat Ustinov
Bob Orton Jr beat Alan West
Nick Kiniski vs Mitch Snow
att: 400+



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:27 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > Ask The Clawmaster > My AWA results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems