WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Los Angeles Results - Eaton/LeBelle Territory

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2   
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Los Angeles Results - Eaton/LeBelle Territory  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Nov 8th, 2009 08:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7011
Status: 
Offline

January 5, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

El Medico & Pepe Lopez vs. Fred Blassie & Don Carson

January 7, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson over Golden Terror

Roger Brown over Mike Riker

Fred Blassie beat Jack Garfano

Don Carson beat Yucatan Kid

El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat Hangman & Great Kojika

January 8, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Magnificent Maurice over Yucatan Kid

Mr. Moto beat Oregon Lumberjack

Rocky Johnson W/DQ Great Kojika

Roger Brown W/DQ Mr. Atomic (Preacher aka Clyde Steeves)

January 10, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

El Medico over Mysterious X

Mauler over El Negro

Rocky Johnson & Mr. Moto beat Great Kojika & Mysterious X

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Pepe Lopez & El Medico W/DQ Fred Blassie & Don Carson

January 14, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat El Medico & El Negro

Rocky Johnson beat Woody Farmer

El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat Great Kojika & Mr. Atomic

Seiki Sakaguchi beat Oregon Lumberjack

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Pepper Martin over Mysterious X

January 15, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Great Kojika W/DQ Pepper Martin

Mr. Moto drew Magnificent Maurice

Rocky Johnson W/DQ Mr. Atomic 2-0

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Don Carson W/COR Mil Mascaras 2-1

January 15, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Brass Knuckles Title Match
Fred Blassie beat El Medico

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 16, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jack Garfano beat Oregon Lumberjack

El Negro over Hangman

Miami Mauler beat Larry Williams

Mysterious X beat Don Savage

Earl Maynard beat Mr. Atomic

Seiki Sakaguchi & Pepper Martin beat Art Mahalik & Woody Farmer

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

El Medico & Pepe Lopez L Fred Blassie & Don Carson (title changes hands)

Americas Title Match:

Great Kojika L Rocky Johnson (title changes hands)

22 Man Battle Royal:

Rocky Johnson W

January 17, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Miami Mauler beat Don Savage

Pepe Lopez over Woody Farmer

El Medico beat Great Kojika

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin

January 21, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Don Savage

Pepe Lopez over Don Carson

Rocky Johnson over Mysterious X

El Medico beat The Invader

Rocky Johnson & Roger Brown beat Oregon Lumberjack & Miami Mauler

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Pepper Martin decisioned Fred Blassie

January 22, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. Pepe Lopez

January 22, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Roger Brown W/DQ Great Kojika

Mr.Moto over Mysterious X

El Medico W/DQ Miami Mauler 2-0

Rocky Johnson & Roger Brown beat Great Kojika & Mr. Atomic

January 24, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Don Carson beat Jack Garfano

Mr. Moto W/DQ Miami Mauler

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Art Mahalik

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Pepe Lopez & El Medico

 

 

 

January 28, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Seiki Sakaguchi beat Miami Mauler

El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat The Invader & Oregon Lumberjack

Great Kojika over Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Rocky Johnson & Seiki Sakaguchi

January 29, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Rocky Johnson vs. Art Mahalik

Fred Blassie vs. Pepe Lopez

January 29, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

El Negro over Invader

Miami Mauler beat Mr. Moto

Great Kojika over Roger Brown 2-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Don Carson W/COR El Medico

January 31, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Rocky Johnson vs. Don Carson

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. El Medico

February 2, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Don Carson vs. El Medico

February 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Seiki Sakaguchi over Gypsy Biviano

Rocky Johnson beat Invader

Fred Blassie over Jack Garfano

Great Kojika beat Don Savage

El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat Miami Mauler & Mysterious X

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Pepper Martin L Don Carson (title changes hands)

February 5, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

El Negro over Hangman

Seiji Sakaguchi W/DQ Miami Mauler

Great Kojika & Miami Mauler beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Mr. Moto 2-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Don Carson L El Medico 1-2 (title changes hands)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 6, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mysterious X over El Negro

Gypsy Biviano drew Art Mahalik

Miami Mauler beat Pepper Martin

Seiki Sakaguchi beat Mr. Atomic

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson over El Medico & Pepe Lopez

Americas Title Match:

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika 2-1

February 11, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Miami Mauler over Pepe Lopez

February 12, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Mysterious X beat El Negro

Mr. Moto over Gypsy Biviano

Miami Mauler beat Seiji Sakaguchi 2-0

Pacific Coast Title Match:

El Medico L/DQ Don Carson

February 18, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Kojika & Miami Mauler beat Rocky Johnson & Seiki Sakaguchi

El Medico over Mysterious X

Fred Blassie beat Pepe Lopez

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Don Carson over Don Savage

La Pantera Negra beat Hangman 2-0

February 19, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Miami Mauler over Bavarian Boy Rudi

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Gypsy Biviano

La Pantera Negra beat Mysterious X 2-0

Pacific Coast Title Match: (Cage Match)

El Medico L Great Kojika 1-2 (title changes hands)

February 19, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepe Lopez

February 20, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10363)

Seiki Sakaguchi over Gypsy Biviano

Great Kojika drew Pepe Lopez

Mr. Moto over Tokyo Tom

La Pantera Negra beat Miami Mauler

Fred Blassie beat El Medico (Mask vs. Hair Match) Medico unmasked

Americas Title Match:

Rocky Johnson beat Don Carson

 

February 21, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Pepe Lopez vs. Miami Mauler

Fred Blassie & Don Carson vs. Rocky Johnson & Seiji Sakaguchi

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Kojika vs. El Medico

February 24, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika

Bavarian Boy Rudi drew Seiji Sakaguchi

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Pepe Lopez & Tony Rocco

Ricky Romero over Miami Mauler

February 25, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Tony Rocco over Mysterious X

La Pantera Negra beat Magnificent Maurice

Great Kojika beat Yucatan Kid

Rocky Johnson over Oregon Lumberjack

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson drew La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

February 26, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Rocky Johnson beat Miami Mauler

Tony Rocco over Magnificent Maurice

Don Carson beat Seiji Sakaguchi 2-0

La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika 2-0

February 28, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Pepe Lopez drew Bavarian Boy #2

Miami Mauler over Bavarian Boy #1

Tony Rocco & Tito Romero W/DQ Fred Blassie & Don Carson

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Kojika L/DQ Rocky Johnson

March 2, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson vs. ?

March 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Kojika over El Negro

La Pantera Negra beat Miami Mauler

Fred Blassie beat Billy Rogers

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Don Carson beat Pepe Lopez

Tony Rocco over Mysterious X

 

 

 

 

March 5, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Magnificent Maurice drew Billy Rogers

Tony Rocco beat Oregon Lumberjack

Pepe Lopez beat Gypsy Biviano

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Kojika L La Pantera Negra (title changes hands)

March 5, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson L/DQ Bavarian Boys

March 6, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Billy Rogers drew Mysterious X

Pepe Lopez over Art Mahalik

Miami Mauler & Great Kojika over Bavarian Boys

Tony Rocco beat Magnificent Maurice

La Pantera Negra beat Don Carson

Americas Title Match:

Rocky Johnson L Fred Blassie 2-1 (title changes hands)

March 7, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Pepe Lopez beat Oregon Lumberjack

Great Kojika over Bavarian Boy Rudi

Rocky Johnson beat Miami Mauler

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Tony Rocco & La Pantera Negra 2-1

March 11, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bavarian Boy Rudi drew The Skull

Tony Rocco & Pepe Lopez over The Skull & Oregon Lumberjack

Miami Mauler & Great Kojika drew Bavarian Boys

Fred Blassie over Ray Ortega

Don Carson drew Rocky Johnson

La Pantera Negra beat Gypsy Biviano 2-0

March 12, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Magnificent Maurice over Ray Ortega

Tony Rocco beat Miami Mauler 2-1

Mr. Moto beat Skull

Pacific Coast Title Match; (Cage Match)

La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika

March 12, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Americas Tag Team Title Match: (No DQ)

Fred Blassie & Don Carson vs. Bavarian Boys

 

 

 

 

March 14, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Pepe Lopez beat Art Mahalik

Bavarian Boy Rudi over Skull

Tony Rocco beat Miami Mauler

Rocky Johnson over Great Kojika

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie L/DQ La Pantera Negra

March 16, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs. Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. La Pantera Negra

March 18, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepe Lopez drew Great Kojika

Fred Blassie beat Bavarian Boy Harry

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Mysterious X & Magnificent Maurice

Rocky Johnson over Miami Mauler

Antonio Inoki drew Don Carson

Black Gordman beat Bavarian Boy Rudi

March 19, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Antonio Inoki beat Mysterious X

Jamaica Kid beat Frenchy Lamont

Fred Blassie beat Pepe Lopez

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra beat Black Gordman 2-1

March 20, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Great Kojika over Pepe Lopez

Antonio Inoki beat Miami Mauler

Tony Rocco over Don Carson

Billy the Kid & Frenchy Lamont over Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid

La Pantera Negra over Black Gordman

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie L Rocky Johnson via referee decision (title held up)

March 21, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Bavarian Boy Rudi W/DQ Convict

Tony Rocco beat Art Mahalik

Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley beat Billy the Kid & Frenchy Lamont

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra over Don Carson 2-1

March 23, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. Tony Rocco

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra vs. Don Carson

March 25, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Woody Farmer over Pepe Lopez

Woody Farmer drew Miami Mauler

Bavarian Boys beat Convict & Pepe Lopez

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Don Carson L Rocky Johnson (title changes hands)

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Fred Blassie & Don Carson

(The tag team of Blassie & Carson broke up after an on-air TV argument. The Americas Tag Team Title was vacated)

March 26, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Miami Mauler beat Bavarian Boy Harry

Woody Farmer beat Mysterious X

Bavarian Boys beat Convict & Miami Mauler

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Fred Blassie

March 26, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Rocky Johnson vs. Great Kojika & Don Carson

March 28, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Bavarian Boy Harry over Woody Farmer

Bavarian Boy Rudi over Miami Mauler

Don Carson beat Tony Rocco

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie over Pepe Lopez

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika

March 30, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds (Bob Krupp)

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson vs. Tony Rocco & La Pantera Negra

April 1, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Woody Farmer over Oregon Lumberjack

Kenji Shibuya & Pepe Lopez beat Bavarian Boys

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Miami Mauler & Great Kojika

Don Carson beat Don Savage

Great Kojika over Bavarian Boy Rudi

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Rocky Johnson beat The Skull

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 2, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium (att. 1647)

Steve Strelich Tournament for Perpetual Trophy:

Great Kojika & Don Carson beat Bavarian Rudi & Woody Farmer

Pepe Lopez beat Pepper Martin

Kenji Shibuya beat Tony Rocco

La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika

Don Carson over Bavarian Rudi

Fred Blassie over Bavarian Harry

Pedro Morales beat Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson beat Miami Mauler

Kenji Shibuya over Pepe Lopez

Don Carson W/DQ Pedro Morales

Rocky Johnson W/DQ Fred Blassie

La Pantera Negra beat Don Carson

Kenji Shibuya beat Rocky Johnson

La Pantera Negra beat Kenji Shibuya (Final)

April 3, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att.11786)

Bavarian Boy Harry drew Art Mahalik

Bavarian Boy Rudi drew Woody Farmer

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco over Kenji Shibuya & Pepe Lopez

Great Kojika beat Pedro Morales (Texas Death Match)

Rocky Johnson beat Ciclon Negro

Don Carson beat Fred Blassie (bout stopped due to Blassie bleeding)

April 4, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Tony Rocco drew Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson beat Pepe Lopez

Don Carson & Great Kojika beat Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra over Kenji Shibuya 2-1

April 5, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Great Kojika vs. Woody Farmer

Bavarian Boy Rudi vs. Mysterious X

Pedro Morales & Tony Rocco vs. John Tolos & Rocky Montero

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra vs. Don Carson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 8, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Americas Tag Team Tournament Finals:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger to win titles

Other teams in the tournament included:

Rocky Johnson & Woody Farmer

Oregon Lumberjack & The Skull

Don Savage & El Negro

Pepper Martin & Ray Ortega

Bavarian Boys

Don Carson & Great Kojika

April 9, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Karl Heisinger beat Woody Farmer

Great Kojika drew Tony Rocco

Don Carson over Pepper Martin

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Kenji Shibuya

Rocky Johnson W/COR Fred Blassie

April 11, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Karl Heisinger over Bavarian Boy Rudi

Fred Blassie over Bavarian Boy Harry

Tony Rocco beat Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson beat Oregon Lumberjack

Don Carson over Don Savage

La Pantera Negra over Great Kojika

Rocky Johnson beat Fred Blassie 1:26

Karl Heisinger beat Tony Rocco

Pepper Martin W/DQ Rocky Johnson

Don Carson beat Pepper Martin

La Pantera Negra over Karl Heisinger

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Don Carson

April 15, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Oregon Lumberjack

Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger over Bavarian Boys

Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

Don Carson & Great Kojika over Woody Farmer & Don Savage

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Rocky Johnson L Fred Blassie (title held up, Blassie had feet on ropes)

April 16, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Great Kojika over Woody Farmer

Tony Rocco drew Pepper Martin

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Karl Heisinger

Fred Blassie & Kenji Shibuya beat Don Carson & Rocky Johnson

 

April 17, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 11147)

Bavarian Boy Harry drew Woody Farmer

Bavarian Boy Harry drew Pepper Martin

Rocky Johnson beat Two Ton Harris & Great Kojika (handicap match)

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger

Fred Blassie DCOR Don Carson

April 18, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Woody Farmer drew Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson beat Kenji Shibuya

Fred Blassie beat Bavarian Boys (handicap match)

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco W/DQ Great Kojika & Don Carson

April 22, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Duffy drew Bavarian Boy Rudi

Rocky Johnson over Don Savage

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco over Great Kojika & Mysterious X

Don Carson beat Bavarian Boy Harry

Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer beat Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger

April 23, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Bavarian Boy Harry drew Great Kojika

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco drew Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger

Fred Blassie beat Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson W/DQ Don Carson

April 25, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Bavarian Boy Rudi drew Woody Farmer

Art Mahalik beat Bavarian Boy Harry

Fred Blassie W/DQ Rocky Johnson 2-1

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Don Carson & Great Kojika

April 27, 1970 - Ventura, CA - County Fairgrounds

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco & Rocky Johnson beat Don Carson & Great Kojika & Karl Von Heisinger

April 29, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bavarian Boy Harry beat The Skull

Don Carson beat Bavarian Boy Rudi

Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer beat Hangman & Karl Heisinger

Great Kojika beat Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie beat La Pantera Negra

 

 

 

April 30, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Tony Rocco drew Woody Farmer

Bavarian Rudi W/DQ Great Kojika

Don Carson beat Bavarian Harry

Rocky Johnson beat Karl Heisinger

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra W/COR Fred Blassie

May 1, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Great Kojika beat Bavarian Boy Rudy

Bavarian Boy Harry over Karl Heisinger

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson beat The Sheik

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Don Carson (Gladiator Death Match)

May 2, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Great Kojika beat Woody Farmer

Tony Rocco over Art Mahalik

Rocky Johnson beat Karl Heisinger 2-0

Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco over Don Carson & Great Kojika & Art Mahalik

May 4, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra vs. Don Carson

May 6, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Duffy drew Don Savage

Woody Farmer beat The Skull

Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger over La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie beat Bavarian Boys (handicap match)

Rocky Johnson over Karl Von Brock

May 7, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Pepper Martin beat Oregon Lumberjack

Woody Farmer drew Karl Heisinger

Bavarian Boys beat Karl Von Brock & Don Duffy

Fred Blassie beat Don Carson 2-1 (Lumberjack Match)

May 7, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

La Pantera Negra & Woody Farmer vs. Skull & Gypsy

Rocky Johnson vs. Great Kojika

May 9, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Art Mahalik over Bavarian Boy Rudi

Rocky Johnson drew Great Kojika

Fred Blassie W/COR Don Carson 2-1

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Karl Heisinger & Karl Von Brock

May 13, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson beat Don Duffy

La Pantera Negra beat Bavarian Boy Rudy

Tony Rocco beat Don Savage

Don Carson over Bavarian Boy Harry

Americas Tag Team Tournament #1 Contender Final:

Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger over Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer

Mil Mascaras beat Hangman & Oregon Lumberjack (handicap match)

May 14, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Magnificent Maurice over Woody Farmer

Pepper Martin drew Karl Heisinger

Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose over Donna Christanello & Kathy O’Day

May 15, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Woody Farmer beat Bavarian Boy Rudy

Mil Mascaras beat Don Carson

Donna Christianello & Kathy O’Day beat Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie L Rocky Johnson (title changes hands)

May 18, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Rocky Johnson vs. Fred Blassie

May 20, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Magnificent Maurice beat Bob Burns

Les Roberts beat Oregon Lumberjack

Harry Fujiwara beat El Negro

Tony Rocco drew Great Kojika

La Pantera Negra over Woody Farmer

Rocky Johnson beat Pepper Martin

May 21, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Karl Heisinger over Tony Rocco

Les Roberts beat Skull

Les Roberts beat Magnificent Maurice

Fred Blassie over La Pantera Negra 2-1

May 23, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Les Roberts beat Magnificent Maurice

Rocky Johnson beat Art Mahalik

Fred Blassie W/DQ Karl Heisinger

Great Kojika & Harry Fujiwara over La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

May 25, 1970 - Ventura, CA - County Fairgrounds

Fred Blassie vs. Karl Heisinger & Magnificent Maurice (handicap match)

 

May 27, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Karl Heisinger

La Pantera Negra beat Don Savage

John Tolos & Great Kojika beat Tony Rocco & Woody Farmer

Les Roberts beat The Skull

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Rocky Johnson drew Fred Blassie

Bobo Brazil drew Don Carson

May 28, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Pepper Martin over Woody Farmer

Les Roberts beat Hangman

John Tolos W/DQ La Pantera Negra 2-0

Fred Blassie beat Don Carson (Gladiator Death Match)

May 29, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

John Tolos beat Woody Farmer

Les Roberts beat Karl Heisinger

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Assassins

Fred Blassie beat Great Kojika

Bobo Brazil & Rocky Johnson beat The Sheik & Don Carson (ref: Fred Blassie beaten)

May 30, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Les Roberts beat Invader

Rocky Johnson over Bob Burns

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger beat Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra

June 1, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Toni Rose vs. Donna Christanello

Fred Blassie vs. Karl Heisinger (Cage Match)

June 3, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Kojika & John Tolos beat Don Savage & Silent Earl

Rocky Johnson over Oregon Lumberjack

Les Roberts beat The Skull (Bugsy McGraw)

La Pantera Negra over Masked Texas

Pepper Martin drew Tony Rocco

Karl von Heisinger beat Don Savage

Kathy O’Day drew Toni Rose.

June 4, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Les Roberts vs. La Pantera Negra

Tony Rocco vs. Karl Heisinger

John Tolos vs. Rocky Johnson

Toni Rose vs. Donna Christanello

Fabulous Moolah vs. Kathy O’Day

June 4, 1970 - Bakersfield
, CA - Strelich Stadium
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello & Kathy O’Day

Karl von Heisinger W/DQ La Pantera Negra

Fred Blassie W/DQ Great Kojika

Rocky Johnson drew Tony Rocco

June 6, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Les Roberts drew Karl Heisinger

John Tolos beat Rocky Johnson

Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Donna Christanello & Kathy O’Day 2-1

Fred Blassie W/DQ Great Kojika

June 8, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson vs. John Tolos & Les Roberts

June 10, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Great Kojika & Oregon Lumberjack

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Rocky Johnson over Karl von Heisinger

John Tolos beat El Negro

Bobby Duranton over Don Savage

Fred Blassie over Hangman

Les Roberts drew Rocky Montero

June 11, 1970 - Bakersfield
, CA - Strelich Stadium
Rocky Montero over Tony Rocco

Art Mahalik beat Pepper Martin

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Bobby Duranton.

Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika & Karl von Heisinger

June 12, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 7864)

Rocky Montero beat Don Savage

Karl von Heisinger over Pepper Martin

Les Roberts beat Bobby Duranton

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco L Great Kojika & John Tolos (title changes hands)

Americas Title Match: (referee Mr. Moto)

Rocky Johnson L Fred Blassie (title changes hands)

June 13, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

La Pantera Negra over Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson drew Les Roberts

Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto W/DQ John Tolos & Great Kojika

June 15, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra vs. John Tolos

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Les Roberts vs. Fred Blassie

 

June 17, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Les Roberts beat Rocky Johnson

Great Kojika & John Tolos over Jack Armstrong & Frank Zamar

Karl von Heisinger over Don Savage

Rocky Montero drew Tony Rocco

La Pantera Negra beat Invader

Art Mahalik over Silent Earl.

June 18, 1970 - Bakersfield
, CA - Strelich Stadium

Silent Earl beat The Hangman

Art Mahalik drew Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie over Karl von Heisinger .

Americas Tag Team Title Match:
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Art Mahalik & Rocky Montero

June 18, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Rocky Johnson & Mr Moto & Surprise Partner vs John Tolos & Great Kojika & Les Roberts

June 22, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Les Roberts vs. Convict

Amercias Tag Team Title Match: (Texas Death Match)

John Tolos & Great Kojika vs. La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

June 24, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Art Mahalik & Rocky Montero

Fred Blassie over Eric von Werner

Les Roberts beat Silent Earl

John Tolos over Jack Garfono

Karl von Heisinger over Jack Armstrong

Rocky Johnson drew Great Kojika

June 25, 1970 - Bakersfield
, CA - Strelich Stadium

Oregon Lumberjack drew Don Savage

Rocky Johnson beat Eric von Werner

Tony Rocco beat Karl von Heisinger

Pacific Coast Title Match:
La Pantera Negra W/COR John Tolos 2-1

June 26, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10327)

Rocky Montero beat Jack Armstrong

All-Asian Title Match:

Oki Kintaro over Karl von Heisinger

Rocky Johnson beat Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Great Kojika & John Tolos beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie drew The Sheik

June 27, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

La Pantera Negra over Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson vs. Rocky Montero

Black Gordman vs. Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie & Bobo Johnson vs. John Tolos & Little Bruiser

June 29, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Fairgrounds

Great Kojika beat Jack Armstrong

Bobo Johnson beat Cowboy Colt 2-1
Tony Rocco drew John Tolos
La Pantera Negra W/DQ Les Roberts (ref: Mr. Moto)

July 1, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Don Savage

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat Jack Armstrong

Black Gordman beat El Negro

Rocky Montero drew Tony Rocco

Karl Heisinger drew La Pantera Negra

Rocky Johnson drew Great Kojika

Little Bruiser drew Bobo Johnson

July 2, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Cancelled. Tony Rocco’s car broke down with midgets Bobo Johnson & Cowboy Colt in it. Promoters Jules Strongbow & Larry McInerny refunded all money.

July 6, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Fairgrounds

John Tolos & Les Roberts vs. La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

July 8, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson over Karl Heisinger

Great Kojika drew Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie beat Oregon Lumberjack

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts over Frank Zamar

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco drew Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

July 9, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Les Roberts beat Hangman

Les Roberts beat Eric Von Werner

Les Roberts beat Silent Earl

Tony Rocco over Oregon Lumberjack

Black Gordman W/COR Pedro Morales

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Rocky Montero & Oregon Lumberjack (Lumberjack was injured 2nd fall and replaced by Black Gordman)

July 9, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson vs. John Tolos & Great Kojika

July 10, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hangman beat Eric Von Werner

Les Roberts beat Karl Heisinger

Rocky Montero drew La Pantera Negra

Black Gordman beat Tony Rocco

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

John Tolos & Great Kojika L/DQ Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson

The Sheik beat Fred Blassie (Cage Match)

July 11, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Karl Heisinger over El Negro

Les Roberts beat Great Kojika

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra drew Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

July 13, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Fairgrounds

Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin vs. Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

July 15, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Don Savage

Rocky Montero beat Silent Earl

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat El Negro

Rocky Johnson beat The Skull

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

John Tolos & Great Kojika L La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco (title changes hands)

July 16, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Skull beat El Negro

Les Roberts over Jack Garfano

La Pantera Negra beat Rocky Montero

Black Gordman over Tony Rocco 2-1

July 16, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson vs. John Tolos & Great Kojika

July 18, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Rocky Montero over La Pantera Negra

Great Kojika over Karl Heisinger

Les Roberts beat Pepper Martin

John Tolos & Black Gordman & Rocky Montero beat Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

July 20, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Fairgrounds

Great Kojika beat Karl Heisinger

La Pantera Negra beat Les Roberts
John Tolos beat Rocky Montero 2-1
Rocky Johnson & Fred Blassie vs. Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

 

 

July 22, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Invader

La Pantera Negra drew Rocky Montero

Black Gordman beat Don Savage

John Tolos over Eric Von Werner

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat Ray Ortega

Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger

July 23, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco vs. Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

July 24, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (11584)

Oregon Lumberjack beat El Negro

Pepper Martin drew Great Kojika

Rocky Montero beat Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson drew Black Gordman

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco L/DQ John Tolos & Les Roberts

Fred Blassie beat The Sheik (Shark Cage Match)

July 25, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Great Kojika vs. Mando Lopez

Black Gordman vs. Tony Rocco

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Les Roberts vs. Karl Heisinger

La Pantera Negra vs. Rocky Montero

John Tolos vs. Rocky Johnson

July 27, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Fairgrounds (att. 2000)

Toni Rose beat Vicki Williams 15:00
La Pantera Negra drew Black Gordman 20:00
Fran Gravette & Vicki Williams beat Toni Rose & Fabulous Moolah

John Tolos & Black Gordman & Les Roberts beat Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra

July 29, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik over Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson beat Oregon Lumberjack

John Tolos over Lex Byrd

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco drew Black Gordman & Great Kojika

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts L/DEC Fred Blassie (title did not change hands)

Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette

 

 

July 30, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Mando Lopez beat Karl Heisinger

Fabulous Moolah over Vicki Williams 2-0

Great Kojika over Tony Rocco

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra over Black Gordman 2-1

August 1, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Black Gordman beat Great Kojika

Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Fran Gravette & Vicki Williams

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Les Roberts L/DQ Fred Blassie

August 3, 1970 - Ventura, CA - County Fairgrounds

Mando Lopez beat Rocky Montero

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika

John Tolos & Les Roberts beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
Fred Blassie W/COR Black Gordman 2-1

August 4, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1189)
Oregon Lumberjack beat El Negro
Don Savage beat El Bandito
El Bandito & Oregon Lumberjack & Art Mahalik beat Silent Earl & El Negro & Don Savage
John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson (Handcuff Match)

August 5, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika

Fred Blassie over El Bandito

Billy & Jerry Graham over Silent Earl & Don Savage

Black Gordman over Jack Garfano

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat La Pantera Negra

Don Carson drew Tony Rocco

August 6, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Pepper Martin beat El Bandito

Great Kojika over Silent Earl

La Pantera Negra drew John Tolos

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat John Tolos & Great Kojika

August 6, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Les Roberts vs. Jack Garfano

Mando Lopez vs. Art Mahalik

Black Gordman vs. Rocky Montero

Fred Blassie vs. Don Carson

 

August 7, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mando Lopez beat The Skull
Rocky Montero beat Art Mahalik
La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika
Les Roberts beat Tony Rocco
Rocky Johnson beat Don Carson
Black Gordman beat Pedro Morales

Fred Blassie vs. John Tolos

August 8, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Les Roberts beat El Bandito

John Tolos over Don Carson

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika 2-0

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco L Black Gordman & Rocky Montero (title changes hands)

August 10, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds (Bobby Coleman)

Pepper Martin W/DQ Great Kojika

La Pantera Negra beat Rocky Montero
Black Gordman drew Rocky Johnson 20:00

Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales DDQ John Tolos & Les Roberts

August 11, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 2089)
Art Mahalik beat Jack Garfano
Antonio Inoki beat Oregon Lumberjack
John Tolos beat Pedro Morales

Brass Knuckles Title Match:
Les Roberts L Fred Blassie (title changes hands)

August 12, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Billy Graham beat Jack Garfano
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Don Savage & Jack Garfano
Rocky Montero drew La Pantera Negra
Black Gordman beat Ray Ortega
John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Pepper Martin & Rocky Johnson

August 13, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Jim Byars beat El Bandito

Antonio Inoki over Art Mahalik

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Great Kojika

La Pantera Negra & Rocky Johnson W/COR John Tolos & Great Kojika

August 13, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Fred Blassie NC Black Gordman

August 15, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
El Bandito vs Mando Lopez
Rocky Johnson vs Les Roberts

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie vs Great Kojika

August 15, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jim Byars W/DQ Art Mahalik

Antonio Inoki drew Rocky Montero

John Tolos beat Pepper Martin…UTC

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Black Gordman

August 17, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds (Bobby Coleman)

Great Kojika beat Jim Byars

Les Roberts beat Mando Lopez
John Tolos beat Rocky Johnson
Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra beat Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

August 18, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1389)
Don Savage drew Art Mahalik
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Mando Lopez & Rocky Johnson

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie drew John Tolos

August 19, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman beat Jim Byars
La Pantera Negra drew Great Kojika
Fred Blassie beat The hangman
Billy Graham beat Silent Earl
Les Roberts beat Art Mahalik
John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Enforcers

August 20, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Ray Ortega W/DQ Great Kojika

Billy & Jerry Graham beat Ray Ortega & Enforcer

Jerry Graham beat La Pantera Negra

Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra W/DQ John Tolos & Great Kojika 2-0

August 20, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Mando Lopez vs. El Bandito

Les Roberts & Rocky Montero vs. Pepper Martin & Jim Byars

Fred Blassie vs. Black Gordman (No Time Limit)

August 21, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Earl Maynard beat Great Kojika
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Jim Byars & Pepper Martin

Black Gordman & Rocky Montero beat La Pantera Negra & Mando Lopez
Les Roberts beat Rocky Johnson

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie L/DQ John Tolos

August 22, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Les Roberts & Great Kojika over Ramon Ortega & Enforcer

Billy Graham beat Mando Lopez

Enforcer W/DQ Jerry Graham

Jerry & Billy Graham beat La Pantera Negra & Mando Lopez 2-1
August 22, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Silent Earl beat El Bandito
Jim Byars beat Rocky Montero
Rocky Montero & El Bandito beat Silent Earl &Yucaton Kid
John Tolos over Masa Saito

August 24, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Jim Byars beat El Bandito
Les Roberts drew Great Kojika

Brass Knuckles Title Match:
Rocky Johnson L John Tolos (title changes hands)

Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra beat Black Gordman & Rocky Montero (Handcuff Match)

August 25, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1294)
Jim Byars beat El Bandito
Great Kojika beat Don Morrow
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra
August 26, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Rocky Montero drew La Pantera Negra
Rocky Johnson beat El Bandito
Black Gordman beat Don Savage
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Lex Byrd & Yucatan Kid

Beat the Champ Title Match:
Les Roberts L Great Kojika (title changes hands)
John Tolos beat Don Morrow

August 27, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Silent Earl drew Enforcer

Billy & Jerry Graham beat Jim Byars & Don Morrow

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra W/DQ John Tolos 2-1

August 29, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jerry Graham beat La Pantera Negra

Jim Byars over El Bandito

Mando Lopez beat Great Kojika

Jerry & Billy Graham W/DQ Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra
August 29, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Rocky Montero beat Enforcer #1
Don Morrow drew The Invader 20:00
John Tolos beat Art Mahalik 2-0 45:00

Americas Tag Team Title Match:
Black Gordman & Rocky Montero beat The Enforcers

 

 

 

August 31, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Great Kojika drew Rocky Montero

John Tolos drew Les Roberts

Marie Lavagne over Jane O’Brien

La Pantera Negra beat Black Gordman (Mexican Death Match)

September 1, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1538)
Marie Vagnone beat Jane O'Brian
Great Kojika & El Bandito beat The Enforcers
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat La Pantera Negra & Mando Lopez

September 2, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

La Pantera Negra over Invader

Rocky Montero beat Jim Byars

Black Gordman beat Lex Byrd

Les Roberts beat Hangman

John Tolos over Great Kojika

Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard drew Billy & Jerry Graham

Septermber 3, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Perla Nieto beat Patty Stevens 2-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika

Les Roberts W/COR Jerry Graham

Billy & Jerry Graham beat John Tolos & Les Roberts
September 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Billy & Jerry Graham beat Enforcers
La Pantera Negra beat Jim Byers
Great Kojika beat Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Rocky Montero & Black Gordman beat Earl Maynard & Rocky Johnson

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat John Tolos (Stretcher Match)

September 5, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs

Les Roberts vs. Jim Byars

Earl Maynard vs. Great Kojika

Rocky Johnson vs. John Tolos

North American Title Match:

Marie Vagnone vs. Jane O’Brien

September 5, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Mando Lopez over Rocky Montero

Patti Stevens W/DQ Perla Nieto

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Black Gordman & Rocky Montero beat Mando Lopez & Enforcer

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra W/DQ Billy Graham

September 7, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Wee Willie Wilson over Cowboy Colt

Medics. beat John Tolos & Great Kojika

Black Gordman over La Pantera Negra 22:29
September 8, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1583)
Jim Byers pinned El Bandito
Medics beat John Tolos & Great Kojika
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat La Pantera Negra & Fred Blassie

September 9, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Kojika beat Pepper Martin

Cyclone Negro beat Yucatan Kid

La Pantera Negra over Invader

Wee Willie Wilson drew Little Bruiser

Rocky Johnson over El Bandito

Medics beat Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

September 10, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Jerry Graham beat Silent Earl

Rocky Johnson drew Les Roberts

Wee Willie Wilson & Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser & Cowboy Colt 2-0

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra L/COR Billy Graham 2-1

September 12, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs

Little Bruiser vs. Bobo Johnson

Rocky Johnson vs. Rocky Montero

Little Bruiser & Cowboy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson

Fred Blassie vs. John Tolos

September 12, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jerry Graham vs. Les Roberts

Betty Frederick vs. Patti Stevens

Medics vs. Black Gordman & Great Kojika

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra vs. Billy Graham

September 14, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser

Marie Vagnone & Perla Nieto beat Patti Stevens & Jane O’Brien

Medics beat Jerry & Billy Graham

Black Gordman over Rocky Johnson 2-0

September 15, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1253)
Don Morrow pinned Great Kojika
Rocky Johnson drew Rocky Montero
Bobo Johnson & Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Cowboy Colt

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Billy Graham


September 16, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att: 5987)

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson drew Medico #1
Perla Nieto beat beat Jane O'Brian
Les Roberts beat Ray Ortega
Black Gordman beat El Negro

Beat the Champ Title Match;
Great Kojika L Great Goliath (title changes hands)
Ciclon Negro beat Rocky Johnson
September 17, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Great Goliath over Jim Byars

Les Roberts over Takachio

Billy Graham W/COR Rocky Johnson

Medics beat Black Gordman & Rocky Montero 2-0

September 18, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
John Tolos vs Don Morrow
Perla Nieto & Marie Vagnone vs Patty Stevens & Jane O'Brian
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham vs Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson

September 19, 1970 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Great Goliath vs. Jim Byars

Les Roberts vs. Pepper Martin

Medics vs. John Tolos & Great Kojika

Bobo Johnson vs. Cowboy Colt

September 19, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Little Bruiser drew Bobo Johnson

Great Goliath vs. Silent Earl

Little Bruiser & Cowboy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics vs. Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

September 21, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Black Gordman beat Enforcer

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Enforcer & La Pantera Negra

La Pantera Negra beat Rocky Montero

Medics beat Jerry & Billy Graham
September 22, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1489)
Takachio drew Les Roberts
BlackGordman beat Don Morrow
Lovely Louise & Marie Vagnone beat Patty Stevens & Perla Nieto

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie L/DQ John Tolos


 

 

September 23, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att: 3683)

Television Tapings:

Don Morrow beat El Bandito

Beat the Champ Title Match:
Great Goliath beat Frank Zamar
Ciclon Negro beat Ray Ortega
Ray Mendoza beat The Invader
La Pantera Negra beat The Skull
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Buddy Rose & Pepper Martin

September 24, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Rocky Montero drew Don Morrow

Takachio W/DQ Billy Graham

Marie Vagnone & Betty Frederick beat Patty Stevens & Jane O’Brien

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra beat Les Roberts

September 25, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Billy Graham drew Great Goliath
Earl Maynard beat Rocky Montero
John Tolos beat Takachio
Black Gordman beat La Pantera Negra
Ray Mendoza beat Ciclon Negro

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Les Roberts

September 26, 1970 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP Studios

Television Tapings:

Takachio vs. Rocky Montero

Ray Mendoza vs. Don Duffy

Black Gordman vs. Juan Arellano

John Tolos vs. Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie vs. Jerry Graham
September 26, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Pepper Martin decisioned Jerry Graham
Don Morrow W/DQ Les Roberts
John Tolos beat Takachio

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Billy Graham

September 26, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jane O’Brien beat Marie Vagnone

Ray Mendoza over Rocky Montero

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Medics

Betty Frederick & Marie Vagnone vs. Patti Stevens & Jane O’Brien 2-1

September 28, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Fred Blassie over Oregon Lumberjack (sub. for Billy Graham)

Medics W/DQ John Tolos & Les Roberts

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Ray Mendoza & La Pantera Negra 2-1

September 29, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum
Don Morrow vs Rocky Montero
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham vs La Pantera Negra & Ray Mendoza

Americas Title Match: (Brass Knuckles Match)
Fred Blassie vs John Tolos
September 30, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Les Roberts vs Tony Rocco
El Medico vs Rocky Montero
Buddy Rose vs John Tolos
Black Gordman vs Jim Byers
Great Goliath vs Pepper Martin
Ray Mendoza & La Pantera Negra vs Don Duffy & The Invader

October 1, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Ric Drasin beat Jim Byers

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat Billy & Jerry Graham 2-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra L Great Goliath (title held up, Goliath feet on ropes)

October 1, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Takachio vs. Rocky Montero

John Tolos vs. Ray Mendoza

Black Gordman vs. Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie & Ray Mendoza vs. John Tolos & Les Roberts

October 3, 1970 - Hollywood, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Don Morrow vs. Hangman

Black Gordman vs. Joe Teran

Ray Mendoza vs. Enforcer

Tony Rocco vs. Rocky Montero

John Tolos & Billy Graham vs. Fred Blassie & Pepper Martin

October 3, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs

Tony Rocco vs. Don Duffy

La Pantera Negra vs. John Tolos

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. Les Roberts

October 3, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Jerry Graham vs. Jim Byars

Rocky Montero vs. Takachio

Billy Graham vs. Tony Rocco

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

 

 

October 5, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Les Roberts over El Medico

Ray Mendoza W/DQ Great Goliath

La Pantera Negra drew Billy Graham

Fred Blassie & Medics beat John Tolos & Les Roberts & Black Gordman

October 7, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Billy Graham beat Don Morrow

Black Gordman over Ric Drasin

Medics beat Rocky Montero & Don Duffy

Fred Blassie beat Masked Texas

Great Goliath over Joe Teran

Ray Mendoza beat Tony Rocco

October 8, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Don Morrow drew Oregon Lumberjack

Takachio beat Jerry Graham

Black Gordman over Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie W/COR Billy Graham

Pacific Coast Title Match:

La Pantera Negra L Great Goliath (title changes hands)

October 9, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Morrow beat Ric Drasin

Tony Rocco over Rocky Montero

Takachio beat Jerry Graham

La Pantera Negra beat Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat Cyclone Negro & Great Goliath

NWA Lightheavyweight Title Match:

Ray Mendoza drew Black Gordman

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat John Tolos

October 10, 1970 - Pasadena, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Tony Rocco & Buddy Rose

October 10, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs

John Tolos & Les Roberts vs. La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco

Irma Acevadia vs. Jane O’Brien

October 10, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Rocky Montero vs. Takachio

Americas Tag Team Title Match: (No Disqualification)

Medics vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

 

 

 

October 13, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1341)
Don Morrow beat Buddy Rose
Karl Heisinger beat Rick Drasin
Great Goliath beat Tony Rocco
Medics beat Billy Graham & John Tolos

October 14, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Mando Lopez

Takachio drew Les Roberts

La Pantera Negra beat Oregon Lumberjack

Fred Blassie beat Don Duffy

Tony Rocco over Enforcer

Medics drew Black Gordman & Great Goliath

October 15, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Takachio beat Oregon Lumberjack

Pepper Martin beat Mando Lopez

Ric Drasin over Buddy Rose

Black Gordman beat Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie W/DQ Great Goliath

October 17, 1970 - Pasadena, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Karl Heisinger vs. Don Morrow

Fred Blassie vs. El Lobo

La Pantera Negra vs. Invader

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Tony Rocco & Mando Lopez

Marilyn Bender vs. Jane O’Brien
October 17, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Billy Graham beat El Lobo
Les Roberts ove Pepper Martin
The Medics beat Billy Graham & Invader
La Pantera Negra beat John Tolos (Mexican Death Match)
October 17, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Don Morrow vs. Ric Drasin

Karl Heisinger vs. Silent Earl

Tony Rocco vs. Don Duffy

Black Gordman vs. Takachio

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie vs. Great Goliath

October 19, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

El Medico beat El Lobo

Black Gordman over Don Morrow

John Tolos beat Takachio

Jane O’Brien over Perla Nieto

La Pantera Negra over Great Goliath

October 20, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1489)
Tony Rocco drew Karl Heisinger
Fred Blassie beat El Lobo
Medics beat Buddy Rose & Black Gordman
John Tolos beat Takachio
12 man Battle Royal

October 21, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Takachio

Black Gordman beat Gypsy Torres

Great Goliath beat Buddy Rose

La Pantera Negra beat El Lobo

Medics beat Karl Heisinger & Oregon Lumberjack

Dory Funk Jr. beat Ric Drasin

October 22, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Don Morrow beat Buddy Rose

Tony Rocco drew Karl Heisinger

Black Gordman over Takachio

Pedro Morales beat El Lobo

Fred Blassie W/DQ Great Goliath (Cage Match)

October 22, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

John Tolos & Billy Graham & Les Roberts vs. Medics & La Pantera Negra

October 23, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Les Roberts beat Don Morrow

Billy Graham drew Takachio

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Pedro Morales drew Great Goliath

Black Gordman over Medic #1

United National Title Match:

Dale Lewis L La Pantera Negra (title changes hands)

NWA Title Match:

Dory Funk Jr. W/COR Fred Blassie
October 24, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Pedro Morales vs El Lobo
Billy Graham & Les Roberts vs Medics
John Tolos vs La Pantera Negra (Cage Match)

October 24, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Dale Lewis vs. Takachio

Black Gordman vs. Tony Rocco

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Goliath vs. Fred Blassie

 

 

 

October 26, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

John Tolos over Tony Rocco

Fred Blassie beat Dale Lewis

Medics over Karl Heisinger & El Lobo

La Pantera Negra drew Great Goliath
October 27, 1970 - San Diego, CA (att: 1043)
Tony Rocco W/DQ El Lobo
Billy Graham drew Takachio

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team title Match:
Medics beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath

October 28, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Perla Nieto beat Patty Stevens

Les Roberts over Don Morrow

John Tolos over John Areliano

Pedro Morales beat Don Duffy

Black Gordman beat Ric Drasin

Great Goliath over La Pantera Negra

October 29, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Don Morrow W/DQ Billy Graham

Pedro Morales beat Buddy Rose

United National Title Match:

La Pantera Negra beat Les Roberts 2-0

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Goliath L Fred Blassie UTC (title held up)

October 31, 1970 - Pasadena, CA - KCOP-TV Studios

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman vs. Silent Earl

Fred Blassie vs. El Lobo

Pedro Morales vs. Enforcer

Billy Graham vs. Medics (handicap match)
October 31, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Medico #1 beat Karl Heisinger
Don Morrow drew Tony Rocco
Medics beat Les Roberts & Karl Heisinger

United National Title Match:
La Pantera Negra beat John Tolos

October 31, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Billy Graham vs. Pepper Martin

El Lobo vs. Takachio

Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

 

November 2, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Pedro Morales drew Black Gordman

Medics beat Billy Graham & Karl Heisinger

Fred Blassie beat John Tolos 2-0

Great Goliath beat La Pantera Negra (Cage Match)
November 3, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1238)
Pepper Martin beat Silent Earl
Takachio beat Oregon Lumberjack
Pedro Morales beat El Lobo
Medics beat John Tolos & Les Roberts

November 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Masked Texas

Fred Blassie beat Karl Heisinger

Takachio over El Lobo

John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Medics

Black Gordman & Great Goliath drew Mando Lopez & Tony Rocco

November 5, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

La Pantera Negra vs. Billy Graham

John Tolos vs. Medic #1 (Cage Match)

November 5, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Les Roberts drew Pepper Martin

Don Morrow drew Enforcer

Tony Rocco beat El Lobo

Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales W/COR Black Gordman & Great Goliath

November 6, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Tony Rocco drew Takachio
La Pantera Negra W/DQ Great Goliath
Rocky Johnson beat Les Roberts
John Tolos drew Pedro Morales
Billy Graham & Karl Heisinger beat Medicos

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie L/DQ Black Gordman

November 7, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Don Morrow vs. Karl Heisinger

Pedro Morales vs. Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath

Fred Blassie vs. John Tolos

November 9, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

12 Man Elimination Tournament for Pacific Coast Title shot.

Included: Tony Rocco, Pedro Morales, Fred Blassie, Black Gordman, Billy Graham, Karl Heisinger, Rocky Johnson, Oregon Lumberjack, Medic #2, Les Roberts, Takachio, John Tolos

Tony Rocco beat Pedro Morales 2-0 to win tournament

November 10, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum
Buddy Rose beat Don Savage
Don Morrow beat The Enforcer
Medic #2 beat Karl Heisinger
Tony Rocco beat Les Roberts
Medic #1 beat John Tolos

November 11, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medic #2 beat Don Morrow

Pedro Morales over Karl Heisinger

John Tolos beat Lex Byrd

Oregon Lumberjack over Buddy Rose

Medic #1 over Enforcer

Black Gordman & Great Goliath W/DQ Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra

November 12, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium

Ric Drasin beat Buddy Rose

Don Morrow drew Oregon Lumberjack

Pepper Martin over Karl Heisinger

Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Fred Blassie & Pedro Morales (Cage Match)

November 12, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Takachio vs. Skull

Tony Rocco vs. Enforcer

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics vs. John Tolos & Billy Graham

November 14, 1970 - Northridge, CA - Devonshire Downs
Don Morrow beat Don Savage

Pedro Morales beat John Tolos
Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie W/DQ Billy Graham

November 14, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

La Pantera Negra vs. Karl Heisinger

Medics. vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath (Mexican Death Match)

November 16, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

La Pantera Negra drew Takachio 20:00

Fred Blassie beat Karl Heisinger

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat John Tolos & Black Gordman 2-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Great Goliath over Tony Rocco

November 17, 1970 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum (att: 1489)
Don Morrow beat Buddy Rose
Pepper Martin over Kenney Ackles
Takachio beat Karl Heisinger
Billy Graham beat Tony Rocco
Medico #1 beat John Tolos

November 18, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman beat El Negro
Billy Graham beat Juan Acellano
Fred Blassie beat Hangman
La Pantera Negra beat Masked Texas
Great Goliath beat Ric Drasin
Mil Mascaras beat Outlaw

November 19, 1970 - El Monte, CA - Legion Stadium

Tony Rocco vs. Karl Heisinger

Earl Maynard vs. Invader

Pedro Morales vs. Black Gordman

Fred Blassie vs. John Tolos (Cage Match)

November 19, 1970 - Bakersfield, CA - Strelich Stadium
Pepper Martin drew Takachio
La Pantera Negra beat Kenney Ackles
Medicos beat Billy Graham & The Outlaw
Mil Mascaras W/DQ Great Goliath

November 20, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Tony Rocco beat Don Morrow
Pedro Morales drew Takochio
Great Goliath drew Earl Maynard
Mil Mascaras beat Billy Graham

United National Title Match:
La Pantera Negra L John Tolos (title changed hands)

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Black Gordman

November 21, 1970 - San Bernardino, CA - San Bernardino Arena

Takachio vs. Don Morrow

Medic #2 vs. Karl Heisinger

La Pantera Negra vs. Black Gordman

Medic #1 vs. Great Goliath (referee: Mr. Moto)

November 23, 1970 - Ventura, CA - Ventura County Fairgrounds

Tony Rocco drew Takachio

La Pantera Negra over



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Nov 8th, 2009 08:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7011
Status: 
Offline

January 28, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

First show promoted by Louie Miller

Gory Guerrero beat Ben Sherman

Bud Curtis over Ray Stevens

Wilbur Snyder beat Pat Fraley (sub. Hans Schnabel) 22:00

Lord Carlton & Hindu Swami beat Lord Blears & Dave Levin 2-1

February 1, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder vs. John Tolos

February 2, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Antone Leone drew Frenchy Roy

Ray Stevens over Red Vagnone

Sandor Szabo & Lee Grable over Karl Davis & Pat Fraley

February 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Juan Hernandez beat Aldo Bogni

Lee Grable over Frenchy Roy

Bud Curtis beat Ray Stevens

John Tolos & Karl Davis beat Wilbur Snyder & Mario DeSouza

Lord Carlton beat Sandor Szabo

February 4, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Gory Guerrero vs. Bud Curtis

Lord Carlton & Hindu Swami vs. Lord Blears & Wilbur Snyder

February 5, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Gory Guerrero drew Buck Davidson

Pat Fraley beat Frenchy Roy

John Tolos & Bud Curtis beat Lee Grable & Wilbur Snyder

Lord Carlton beat Mario DeSouza

February 6, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Blears

February 8, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder vs. Mr. Moto & Karl Davis

February 9, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Bill Cody drew Red Vagnone

Juan Hernandez beat Pat Fraley

Sandor Szabo & Lee Grable drew Mr. Moto & Karl Davis

February 11, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Pat Fraley vs. Juan Hernandez

Antone Leone vs. John Demchuk

John Tolos vs. Wilbur Snyder

Lord Carlton vs. Lord Blears

February 12, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Bud Curtis

February 13, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings: (CBS National)

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz over Mr. Moto 2-1 22:43

February 15, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lord Carlton vs. Bud Davis

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Mr. Moto & John Tolos

February 16, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Television Tapings:

Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs. Karl Davis & Bud Curtis

February 17, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Carlton

February 19, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton vs. Lord Carlton

February 20, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears

February 22, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Bobo Brazil over Tom Renesto

Red Berry drew Jackie Nichols

Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat Juan Hernandez & Mario DeSouza

Danny McShain W/DQ Mr. Moto

February 23, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Ray Stevens over John Cretoria

Antone Leone over Juan Hernandez

John Tolos drew Mario DeSouza

Red Berry drew Danny McShain

February 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jackie Nicols over Buck Davidson

Pedro Brazil over Antone Leone

Red Berry beat Ray Stevens

Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat John Tolos & Bud Curtis

Wilbur Snyder W/DQ Mr. Moto

February 25, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

John Tolos over Mario DeSouza

Pedro Brazil beat John Cretoria

Lord Layton over Wilbur Snyder

Lord Blears W/DQ Lord Carlton 2-1

February 26, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton beat Wilbur Snyder

March 1, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Red Berry vs. Antone Leone

March 2, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Antone Leone over Lee Grable

Gory Guerrero beat Buck Davidson

Lord Layton over John Tolos 2-1

Lord Blears over Mr. Moto

March 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto vs. Antone Leone

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder W/DQ Lord Carlton & John Tolos

March 4, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Pedro Brazil over Tom Renesto

Gory Guerrero beat Buck Davidson

Bud Curtis drew Jackie Nichols 30:00

Lord Blears & Lord Layton beat Lord Carlton & John Tolos

March 5, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pepe Pasquale beat Buck Davidson

Jackie Nichols over John Cretoria

Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat Pedro Brazil & Mario DeSouza 2-1

Lord Carlton beat Mr. Moto 2-1

March 8, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton & Lord Blears over Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder

March 9, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

John Cretoria over Buck Davidson

Gory Guerrero beat Ray Stevens

Billy Varga & Pepi Pasquale drew Karl Davis & Bud Curtis

March 10, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pepe Pasquale over Buck Davidson

Pedro Brazil beat John Cretoria

Mr. Moto over John Tolos

Lord Blears drew Wilbur Snyder

Gory Guerrero & Jackie Nichols beat Red Berry & Danny McShain

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Lord Blears & Lord Layton L/DQ Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder

 

 

 

 

March 12, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Bill Cody over Tom Renesto

Pedro Brazil beat Antone Leone

Lord Blears & Lord Layton over Lord Carlton & Red Berry

Danny McShain beat Jackie Nichols

March 13, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings: (CBS National Telecast)

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz drew Wilbur Snyder

March 15, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Rogers vs. Mario DeSouza

March 16, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Pepi Pasquale beat Antone Leone

Bud Curtis drew Jackie Nichols

Billy Varga & Mario DeSouza beat Lord Carlton & Karl Davis

March 17, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Cretoria drew Pepe Pasquale

Ray Stevens beat Jungle Boy

Bobo Brazil beat Buck Davidson

Danny McShain & Karl Davis over Gory Guerrero & Jackie Nichols

Buddy Rogers drew Billy Varga

March 18, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jungle Boy vs. Johnny Dugan

Jackie Nichols vs. Gory Guerrero

Billy Varga vs. Baron Leone

Buddy Rogers beat Bud Curtis 0:14

March 19, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Television Tapings:

Stan Ellis over Buck Davidson

Karl Davis beat Mario DeSouza

Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat Billy Varga & Dave Levin

Lord Carlton drew Bobo Brazil

Leo Garibaldi W/DQ Danny McShain

March 22, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton vs. Wilbur Snyder

Danny McShain & Great Bolo vs. Billy Varga & Jackie Nichols

March 23, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Pepi Pasquale beat Jungle Boy

Billy Varga drew Jackie Nichols

Lord Carlton & Karl Davis beat Sandor Szabo & Mario DeSouza

March 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice

March 25, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Billy Varga beat Jack McDonald

Leo Garibaldi over Tom Renesto

Ray Stevens drew Jungle Boy

Danny McShain & Lord Layton (sub. Great Bolo) beat Sandor Szabo & Mario DeSouza

March 26, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mario DeSouza drew Dave Levin

Gory Guerrero over Bud Curtis

Lord Blears & Lord Layton drew Leo Garibaldi & Billy Varga

Danny McShain beat Jackie Nichols

Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Pazandek

March 27, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings: (CBS National Telecast)

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz drew Wilbur Snyder

March 27, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Great Bolo & Lord Carlton vs. Lord Layton & Lord Blears

March 30, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Bill Cody drew Stan Ellis

Dave Levin over John Cretoria

Pedro Brazil beat Tom Renesto

Sandor Szabo drew Lord Carlton

April 1, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jackie Nichols vs. Pepe Pasquale

Tom Rice & Jack McDonald vs. Ray Stevens & Leo Garibaldi

Bobo Brazil & Vic Christy vs. Great Bolo & Karl Davis

April 2, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Tom Renesto drew Mario DeSouza

Bill Cody beat Stan Ellis

Tom Rice & Karl Davis beat Jackie Nichols & Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo over Leo Garibaldi

April 3, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo

Don Eagle vs. Billy Vargas

April 5, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Don Eagle vs. Danny McShain

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder L Great Bolo & Tom Rice (title changes hands)

 

 

April 6, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Mario DeSouza over John Cretoria

Pepe Pasquale drew Jackie Nichols

Billy Varga drew Jack McDonald

Don Eagle beat Karl Davis

April 7, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Eagle vs. Great Bolo

Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice

April 8, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Tom Rice over Vic Christy

Leo Garibaldi over John Cretoria

Bobo Brazil beat Karl Davis

Don Eagle beat Danny Savich 2-1

April 9, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Wilbur Snyder over Joe Pazendak

April 12, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Joe Pazendak & Danny Savich

April 13, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Gory Guerrero beat Jackie Nichols

Bud Curtis beat Ray Stevens

Joe Pazendak & Jack McDonald beat Mario DeSouza & Leo Garibaldi

April 14, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo vs. Gory Guerrero

Danny McShain vs. Billy Varga

Bobo Brazil vs. Karl Davis

April 15, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Gory Guerrero drew Lee Savoldi 30:00

Great Bolo beat Ray Stevens

Bobo Brazil beat Jack McDonald 2-0

Tom Rice over Sandor Szabo 2-1

April 16, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Ray Stevens beat Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil over Mario DeSouza

Danny McShain beat Leo Garibaldi

Joe Pazendek over Sandor Szabo

April 19, 1954 - Wilmington, CA - Wilmington Bowl

Ray Stevens vs. Karl Davis

Gino Garibaldi vs. Billy Varga

Buck Davidson vs. John Cretoria

Joe Pazendak vs. Bud Curtis

April 21, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino & Leo Garibaldi vs. Danny McShane & Bud Curtis

April 22, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Pepe Pasquale vs. Buck Davidson

Danny Savich vs. Jackie Nichols

Bobo Brazil vs. Bud Curtis

Leo & Gino Garibaldi vs. Great Bolo & Tom Rice

April 23, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Danny Savitch over Buck Davidson

Tom Rice drew Mario DeSouza

Bobo Brazil over Karl Davis

Sandor Szabo over Joe Pazendek

April 24, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lord Blears vs. Billy Varga

April 27, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Dugan

Mario DeSouza over Karl Davis

Gino & Leo Garibaldi drew Frank Jares & Joe Pazendek

April 28, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Garibaldi

Bobo Brazil vs. Great Bolo

April 29, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Joe Pazendek vs. Ray Stevens

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Gino & Leo Garibaldi

Gorgeous George vs. Gory Guerrero

April 30, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Danny Savich drew Pepe Pasquale

Karl Davis over Ray Stevens

Tom Rice beat Gino Garibaldi

Bobo Brazil over Danny McShain 2-0

May 3, 1954 - Wilmington, CA - Wilmington Bowl

Lee Savoldi vs. Red Shoes Dugan

Mario DeSouza vs. Tom Renesto

Joe Pazendak & Frank Jares vs. Billy Varga & Dave Levin

May 5, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepi Pasquale beat John Cretoria

Frank Jares beat Gory Guerrero
Bobo Brazil beat Jack McDonald
Gorgeous George beat Danny Savich 2-1

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder over Karl Davis & Bud Curtis 2-0

May 7, 1954 - Las Vegas, NV

Frank Jares beat Pepi Pasquale

 

May 12, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepi Pasquale drew Vic Christy
Frank Jares beat Bob Bristol
Jack McDonald beat Hardy Kruskamp

Leo Garibaldi beat Karl Davis
Al Lovelock & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Danny Savich & Juan Zepeda

May 13, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Karl Davis drew Vic Christy

Billy Varga over Danny Savich

Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis 2-0 (sub. Gino Garibaldi)

Bobo Brazil W/COR Tom Rice 2-0 23:02

May 14, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bill Cody beat Chuck Thompson

Dave Levin over Danny Savich

Sandor Szabo & Vic Christy drew Tom Rice & Joe Pazendek

Bobo Brazil beat Frank Jares

May 15, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings: (CBS National Telecast)

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz drew Wilbur Snyder

May 17, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil vs. Karl Davis

Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs. Leo Garibaldi & Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

May 19, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Juan Zepeda beat Thor Hagen

Pepi Pasquale beat Stan Ellis
Karl Davis drew Vic Christy
Billy Varga beat Jack McDonald
Lord Blears & Lord Layton beat Gino & Mario DeSouza

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

May 20, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Bill Cody beat John Cretoria

Vic Christy beat Mario DeSouza

Tom Rice beat Billy Varga

Bobo Brazil W/DQ Great Bolo 2-1

May 21, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Jack Barton drew Thor Hagen

Juan Zapeda beat Tom Renesto

Dave Levin drew Leo Garibaldi

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Vic Christy & Sandor Szabo

May 24, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Juan Zapeda vs. Joe Pazendak

Sandor Szabo & Billy Varga vs. Lord Layton & Lord Blears

May 26, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mario DeSouza beat Juan Zepeda

Joe Pazandak beat Pepi Pasquale
Billy Varga beat Frank Jares
Lord Layton beat Vic Christy

Lord Blears drew Sandor Szabo

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder over Al Lovelock & Tom Rice

May 27, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Red Shoes Dugan vs. Bill Cody

Karl Davis vs. Vic Christy

Billy Varga vs. Leo Garibaldi

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Lord Layton & Lord Blears

May 28, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Jack McDonald over Pepi Pasquale

Lord Layton over Mario DeSouza

Sandor Szabo drew Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil over Great Bolo

May 31, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Leo Garibaldi vs. Lord Blears

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Pazendak & Jack McDonald

June 1, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Pepe Pasquale drew Vic Christy

Karl Davis beat Leo Garibaldi

Sandor Szabo over Frank Jares

Lord Blears drew Joe Pazendak

June 2, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 6500)

Vic Christy beat Tom Renesto

Billy Varga drew Joe Pazendek

Lord Blears beat Karl Davis

Lord Layton beat Mario DeSouza

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

1st Fall: Bolo & Rice 18:00

2nd Fall: Brazil & Snyder 22:00

 

 

 

 

June 3, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Tom Renesto vs. Bill Cody

Frank Jares vs. Karl Davis

Karl Davis vs. Warren Bockwinkel

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder vs. Joe Pazendak & Jack McDonald

June 7, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lord Blears vs. Nick Bockwinkel

Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder vs. Great Bolo & Tom Rice

June 9, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Warren Bockwinkel over Mario DeSouza

Lord Blears beat Pepe Pasquale

Great Bolo over Vic Christy

Lord Layton beat Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder over Joe Pazendek & Jack McDonald

June 10, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Pepe Pasquale vs. Frenchie Roy

Frank Jares vs. Juan Zapada

Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Blears

Bobo Brazil vs. Joe Pazandek

June 11, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bill Cody beat Frenchie Roy

Frank Jares drew Lee Grable

Tom Rice beat Lord Blears

Great Bolo drew Wilbur Snyder

June 14, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Warren Bockwinkel over Pepe Pasquale

Gene Kiniski beat Vic Christy

Tom Rice over Sandor Szabo 2-1

Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis 2-1

June 15, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Pepi Pasquale vs Lee Grable

Sandor Szabo vs Karl Davis
Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs Joe Pazandak & Frank Jares

June 16, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy beat Juan Zepeda

Frank Jares beat Tom Renesto
Gene Kiniski beat Jack McDonald
Joe Pazandak beat Lee Grable
Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel
Tom Rice & Al Lovelock beat Bobo Brazil (handicap match)

Wilbur Snyder over Gino Garibaldi


June 21, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Gene Kiniski beat Juan Zepeda

Gino Garibaldi drew Frank Jares

Wilbur Snyder NC Great Bolo

Great Bolo over Hans Schnabel 2-1

Tom Rice beat Warren Bockwinkel 2-1

June 22, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Vic Christy beat Abe Kashey

Warren Bockwinkel drew Frank Jares

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Lee Grable 2-1

June 23, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepi Pasquale drew Abe Kashey

Vic Christy drew Jack McDonald

Lord Blears over Karl Davis

Lord Layton beat Warren Bockwinkel

Wilbur Snyder over Lord Blears

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel & Gene Kiniski 2-1

June 24, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Gene Kiniski vs. Jack McDonald

Sandor Szabo vs. Karl Davis

Lord Blears vs. Tom Rice

Lord Layton vs. Great Bolo

June 26, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Bobo Brazil vs. Great Bolo & Tom Rice (handicap match)

June 28, 1
S54 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo

Tom Rice vs. Wilbur Snyder

July 1, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Frank Jares drew Al Motteberg

Gene Kiniski beat Karl Davis

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice 1-1

July 2, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Warren Bockwinkel over Jack McDonald

Tom Rice drew Gino Garibaldi

Lord Layton beat Great Bolo

Bobo Brazil beat Lord Blears

July 5, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder vs. Great Bolo

Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil W/DQ Great Bolo & Tom Rice

 

 

July 7, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel

Lord Layton vs. Bobo Brazil

Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears

July 8, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Al Kashey beat Juan Sepeda

Vic Christy over John Cretoria (sub. Frank Jares)

Gene Kiniski over Warren Bockwinkel 2-0

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Bobo Brazil (handicap match)

July 9, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pepe Pasquale beat Frank Jares

Jack McDonald beat Lee Grable

Gene Kiniski over Vic Christy

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice 30:00

July 12, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder vs. Great Bolo

Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Blears

July 13, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Frank Jares drew Juan Zapada

Pepi Pasquale beat Tom Renesto

Sandor Szabo drew Lord Layton

Great Bolo beat Congorilla

July 14, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Vic Christy drew Pepe Pasquale

Hans Schnabel beat Jack McDonald

Little Beaver over Fuzzy Cupid

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo beat Gene Kiniski

July 16, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Pepi Pasquale vs Lee Grable

Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley vs Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski
Bobo Brazil vs Great Bolo & Tom Rice (handicap match)

July 21, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil vs. Lord Layton

 

 

 

 

 

July 22, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Gardens

Warren Bockwinkel over John Zapeda

Larry Moquin beat Hans Schnabel

Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid

Sandor Szabo drew Lord Layton 1-1

1st Fall: Layton 13:25

2nd Fall: Szabo 14:54

July 23, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Frank Jares drew Vic Christy

Gino Garibaldi beat Hans Schnabel

Tom Rice drew Lord Layton

Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski

July 26, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Gene Kiniski over Mickey Gold

Tom Rice drew Larry Moquin

Bobo Brazil beat Hans Schnabel

Lord Layton beat Great Bolo

July 28, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo vs. Larry Moquin

August 2, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder vs. Lord Blears & Lord Layton

August 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Danny Savich over Lee Grable

Warren Bockwinkel & Gino Garibaldi drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

August 5, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Frank Jares over Pepe Pasquale

Vic Christy drew Jack McDonald 30:00

Lord Layton beat Warren Bockwinkel 2-1

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice

August 9, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski

August 11, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Danny Savich beat Vic Christy

Tom Rice over Jack McDonald

Lord Layton drew Great Bolo

Lord Blears drew Sandor Szabo

Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel beat Gene Kiniski & Frank Jares

August 12, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jack McDonald vs. Juan Zapata

Frank Jares vs. Vic Christy

Lord Blears vs. Warren Bockwinkel

Bobo Brazil vs. Lord Layton

August 14, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Lou Thesz vs. Tom Rice

August 16, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Lord Blears & Lord Layton

August 17, 1954 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski

August 18, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears & Lord Layton & Gene Kiniski

August 19, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Frank Jares beat Jack McDonald

Gene Lederman beat John Cretoria

Gino Garibaldi over Bob Corby

Lord Blears & Tom Rice W/DQ Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder

August 20, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

August 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Bob Corby beat Thor Hagen

Dennis Clary beat Jack McDonald

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Frank Jares & Karl Davis

August 25, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton & Lord Blears vs. Karl Davis & Don Savage

Great Bolo vs. Bobo Brazil

August 26, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Hardy Kruskamp vs. Red Shoes Dugan

Thor Hagen vs. Gene Lederman

Warren Bockwinkel vs. Karl Davis

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder vs. Tom Rice & Lord Blears

August 27, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Frank Jares beat Juan Zepeda

Warren Bockwinkel drew Karl Davis

Lord Blears drew Gino Garibaldi

Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo 2-1

August 27, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Thor Hagen over Bill Bowman

Danny Savich beat Jack McDonald

Sandor Szabo drew Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski 2-1

 

 

 

September 1, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

George Dusette drew Hardy Kruskamp

Warren Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich
Great Bolo beat Dennis Clary
Tom Rice beat Gino Garibaldi
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo beat Lord Blears & Gene Kiniski & Kubla Khan 3-2
September 2, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

John Cretoria beat Hardy Kruskamp

Gene Leatherman beat Johnny Dugan

Gene Kiniski over Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

September 3, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Dennis Clary beat Juan Zepeda
George Dusette beat Hardy Kruskamp

Gino Garibaldi beat Danny Savich
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice

September 3, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Bob Corby beat Gene Bowman
Jerry Christy drew Nick Bockwinkel

Kubla Khan beat Warren Bockwinkel

September 6, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Danny Savich beat George Dusette

Great Bolo beat Kubla Khan
Tom Rice beat Dennis Cleary

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Lord Blears & Gene Kiniski L Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder (title changes hands)
September 7, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Frank Jares beat Jerry Christy

Bob Corby drew Ted Christy

Lord Blears & Joe Pazendak drew Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel

September 8, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hombre Montana over Warren Bockwinkel

Lord Blears over Danny Savich

Ted Christy beat Hardy Kruskamp

Wilbur Snyder & Dennis Clary beat Joe Pazendak & Ed Gardenia

Bobo Brazil over Gene Kiniski

September 10, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Bob Corby drew George Dusette

Lord Blears beat Frank Jares
Hombre Montana beat Gino Garibaldi
Bobo Brazil beat Kubla Khan

September 10, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Gene Kiniski vs Dennis Cleary

Hardy Kruskamp vs Ted Christy
Danny Savich vs Warren Bockwinkel
Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs Joe Pazandak & Ed Gardenia
September 13, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder drew Danny Plechas

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Gene Kiniski & Lord Blears

September 15, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Bob Bristol

Hombre Montana beat Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil beat Lord Blears

September 16, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium (att. 1800)

John Cretoria drew George Dusette

Kubla Khan beat Warren Bockwinkel 7:40

George Dusette (sub. Gino Garibaldi) beat Ed Gardenia

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears & Ted Christy 2-1

September 17 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mike Lane vs Danny Plechas

Gene Kiniski vs Hombre Montana
Joe Pazandak vs Bobo Brazil

September 20, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Montana beat Frank Jares

Gene Kiniski drew Tom Rice
Danny Plechas drew Wilbur Snyder
Hombre Montana W/DQ Great Bolo 2-1
September 21, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Mike Lane over Frank Jares

Warren Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy

Lord Blears & Joe Pazendek drew Gino Garibaldi & Dennis Clary

September 22, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel
Dennis Cleary beat Frank Jares
Gene Kiniski drew Mike Lane
Danny Savich beat Hardy Kruskamp

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil NC Great Bolo & Tom Rice

September 23, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Frank Jares drew Danny Savich

Joe Pazendek beat Dennis Clary

Sandor Szabo beat Kublai Khan 2-0

Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski 2-1

September 27, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Mike Lane beat Kubla Khan

Sandor Szabo drew Gene Kiniski

Danny Pleches beat Lord Blears

Great Bolo & Tom Rice drew Hombre & Ricardo Montana

Wilbur Snyder drew Danny Plechas

September 28, 1954 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Wilbur Snyder W/DQ Great Bolo

September 29, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat John Cretoria

Warren Bockwinekl beat Ted Christy
Dennis Cleary beat Danny Savich
Mike Lane beat Lord Blears
Hombre & Ricardo Montana over Gene Kiniski & Joe Pazandek

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo bet Tom Rice & Great Bolo & Danny Plechas 2-1

September 30, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Mike Lane beat Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo drew Tom Rice

Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo 2-1

Bobo Brazil beat Joe Pazendek 2-1

October 1, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mike Lane drew Stan Kowalski

Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel
Sandor Szabo beat Great Bolo
Hombre Montana & Pedro Montana beat Gene Kiniski & Lord Blears

October 1, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Ted Christy beat Danny Savich

Joe Pazandak beat Dennis Cleary
Wilbur Snyder beat Kubla Khan
Bobo Brazil beat Mystery Man

October 4, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Gene Kiniski beat Kubla Khan 4:04
Hombre Montana beat Stan Kowalski 11:59
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Lane 2-1

1st Fall: Szabo 12:54

2nd Fall: Lane 11:31

3rd Fall: Szabo 11:12
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice 2-1

1st Fall: Bolo & Rice 14:31

2nd Fall: Brazil & Snyder 16:31

3rd Fall: Brazil & Snyder 12:12

October 5, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Joe Pazandak beat Kubla Khan
Joe Pazandak beat Lee Grable
Joe Pazandak beat Nick Bockwinkel
Joe Pazandak beat Mike Lane (tournament final)

Included: Danny Savich, Ted Christy, Karl Davis, Wilbur Snyder and Stan Kowalski
October 6, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Dennis Clary beat Kublai Khan

Mike Lane drew Warren Bockwinkel

Gene Kiniski & Don Pollas beat Montana Brothers

Bobo Brazil beat Danny Plechas

October 7, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Dennis Clary beat Ted Christy

Danny Plechas over Ricardo Montana

Great Bolo drew Mike Lane

Sandor Szabo beat Tom Rice 2-1

October 8, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Danny Savich beat Lee Grable

Dennis Clary drew Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo drew Danny Pleches

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Hombre & Pedro Montana

October 8, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Ted Christy beat Karl Davis

Joe Pazendek over Stan Kowalski

Mike Lane beat Lord Blears

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice

October 11, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Dennis Cleary beat Danny Savich

Lord Blears beat Ricardo Montana
Gene Kiniski drew Bobo Brazil
Wilbur Snyder beat Hombre Montana 2-1
October 12, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Mike Lane drew Kubla Khan

Karl Davis & Ted Christy beat Warren & Nick Bockwinkel

Wilbur Snyder drew Joe Pazendek

October 13, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Danny Plechas beat Mike Lane

Sandor Szabo over Kubla Khan

Nick Bockwinkel beat Stan Kowalski

Danny Savich drew Lee Grable

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder L John Tolos & Gene Kiniski (title changes hands)

 

October 14, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jerry Christy vs. Jack Terry

Lee Grable vs. John Cretoria

Mike Lane vs. Dennis Clary

Montana Brothers vs. Joe Pazendek & Danny Plechas

October 15, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Nick Bockwinkel drew Danny Savich

Dennis Cleary beat Warren Bockwinkel
Sandor Szabo drew Lord Blears
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder DCOR Danny Plechas & Joe Pazandak

October 15, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Ted Christy vs Lee Grable

Kubla Khan vs Stan Kowalski
Man Mountain Dean, Jr. vs Mike Lane
Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana vs Gene Kiniski & John Tolos

October 18, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Mike Dibiase drew Danny Plechas

Man Mountain Dean, Jr. drew Mike Lane
John Tolos beat Sandor Szabo
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears 2-1

October 19, 1954 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski & John Tolos

October 19, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Warren Bockwinkel drew Jack Terry

Danny Savich beat Man Mountain Dean, Jr
Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana beat Karl Davis & Ted Christy 2-0
October 20, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat Lee Grable

Joe Pazandek over Mike Lane

Man Mountain Dean Jr. beat Stan Kowalski

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski beat Mike Dibiase & Warren Bockwinkel

Bobo Brazil over Ricardo Montana

October 21, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Lee Grable drew Jack Terry

Sandor Szabo beat Wladek Killer Kowalski

John Tolos beat Mike Lane 2-1

Hombre & Ricardo Montana beat Joe Pazendek & Danny Plechas 2-1

October 22, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Nick Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy

Joe Pazendak beat Karl Davis

Lord Blears over Hombre Montana

Bobo Brazil over Danny Plechas

 

October 22, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Danny Savich over Lee Grable

Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Lane

Mike Dibiase over Ricardo Montana

Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder

October 25, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Gene Kiniski beat Mike Lane

Warren & Nick Bockwinkel drew Danny Savich & Karl Davis

Joe Pazendek drew Mike Dibiase

Wilbur Snyder beat John Tolos

October 26, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Nick Bockwinkel beat Killer Kowalski

Karl Davis drew Mike Lane

Ricardo & Hombre Montana beat Lord Blears & Danny Savich

October 27, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ted Christy beat Lee Grable

Nick Bockwinkel drew Jack Terry
Mike Dibiase beat Danny Plechas
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Sandor Szabo & Lord Blears

NWA Title Match:
Lou Thesz beat Great Bolo

October 28, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Joe Pazendak vs. Jack Viking

Man Mountain Dean Jr. vs. Mike Dibiase

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski vs. Ricardo & Hombre Montana

October 29, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Nick Bockwinkel vs Man Mountain Dean, Jr
Ricardo Montana vs Joe Pazandak
Mike Dibiase vs Hombre Montana
NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Sandor Szabo

October 29, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Danny Savich drew Karl Davis
Warren Bockwinkel beat Danny Plechas
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr. X
Bobo Brazil beat John Tolos 2-0
November 1, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo drew Man Mountain Dean, Jr
Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel drew Lord Blears & Joe Pazandak
Mike Dibiase beat Kubla Khan
NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz drew Wilbur Snyder 1-1 60:00

November 2, 1954 - San Diego, CA - Coliseum

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Lord Blears

November 2, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Danny Savich beat Lee Grable
Karl Davis drew Warren Bockwinkel
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana 2-0
November 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Danny Savich beat Stan Kowalski

Karl Davis drew Mike Lane

Lord Blears beat Man Mountain Dean Jr.

Warren & Nick Bockwinkel beat Danny Plechas & Ted Christy

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz W/DQ Gene Kiniski 2-0

November 4, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Jack Terry drew Gene Lederman

Ted Christy over Lee Grable

Sandor Szabo over Danny Plechas

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Mike Dibiase 2-1

November 5, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Bob Corby beat Stan Kowalski

Mike Lane over Kublai Khan

Warren & Nick Bockwinkel NC Ted Christy & Danny Savich

Bobo Brazil over Danny Plechas

November 8, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich

Joe Pazandak drew Danny Plechas
Lord Blears beat Mike Dibiase
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo
November 9, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Vic Christy beat Matt Murphy

Warren Bockwinkel over Danny Savich

Joe Pazandek drew Mike Dibiase

Lord Blears drew Gene Kiniski

November 10, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy over Bob Corby

Mike Dibiase beat Karl Davis

Lord Blears over Mike Lane

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski over Warren & Nick Bockwinkel

Alo Leilani beat Danny Plechas

 

November 12, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Enrique Romero beat Jack Terry

Matt Murphy over Bob Corby

Sandor Szabo drew Joe Pazandek

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski drew Mike Dibiase & Wilbur Snyder

November 12, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Mike Lane over Robin Hale

Bob Bristol beat Lee Savoldi

Alo Leilani over Karl Davis

Ted Christy & Danny Savich beat Warren & Nick Bockwinkel

November 15, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Lane
Matt Murphy beat Stan Kowalski

Lord Blears drew Mike Dibiase
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Gene Kiniski & John Tolos

November 16, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Vic Christy drew Karl Davis

Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Corby & Jack Terry
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears 2-1
November 17, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Joe Blanchard over Danny Savich

Joe Pazendek beat Kubla Khan

Alo Leilani beat Lord Blears

Bobo Brazil over John Tolos

November 18, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Enrique Romero vs. Lee Savoldi

Mike Dibiase vs. Danny Plechas

Alo Leilani vs. Ted Christy

Bobo Brazil vs. Lord Blears

November 19, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Mike Dibiase beat Matt Murphy

Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel

Wilbur Snyder over John Tolos

November 19, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Vic Christy drew Bob Corby

Lord Blears beat Mike Lane

Joe Blanchard & Alo Leilani over Danny Savich & Ted Christy

 

 

 

 

 

November 22, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Joe Blanchard over Bob Corby

Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich

Alo Leilani over Karl Davis

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Gene Kiniski & John Tolos L Lord Blears & Joe Pazendek (title changes hands)

November 23, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Vic Christy beat Danny Savich

Lord Blears & Ted Christy drew Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel
Sandor Szabo DCOR Mystery Man 1-1

November 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich

Danny Plechas beat Vic Christy
Joe Blanchard beat Kubla Khan
Alo Leilani beat Warren Bockwinkel
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder & Mike DiBiase 2-1
November 25, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Vic Christy drew Joe Blanchard

Mike Dibiase beat Vic Christy (sub. Joe Pazandek)

Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears

Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Warren & Nick Bockwinkel 2-1

November 26, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Wilbur Snyder over Gene Kiniski

November 26, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Hank Sato beat Danny Cano
Joe Blanchard beat Danny Plechas
Matt Murphy beat Jack Terry
Warren Bockwinkel drew Karl Davis

Bobo Brazil over Lord Blears 2-1

November 29, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Joe Blanchard beat Ted Christy

Mike Dibiase drew Danny Plechas
Alo Leilani beat Gene Kiniski
Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo beat Lord Blears & Joe Pazandak 2-1
November 30, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Vic Christy drew Bob Corby

Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel

Alo Leilani over Ted Christy

Sandor Szabo beat Mystery Man X

December 1, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil vs. John Tolos

December 2, 1954 - Long Beach, CA - Municipal Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel vs. Cisco Kid

Mike Dibiase vs. Matt Murphy

Alo Leilani vs. Lord Blears

Wilbur Snyder over John Tolos

December 6, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo drew Wilbur Snyder

December 8, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

George Savold beat Enrique Romero

Vic Christy over Karl Davis

Alo Leilani over John Tolos

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil drew Hans Schnabel & Danny Plechas

December 13, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Jack Terry beat George Drake

Alo Leilani beat Kublai Khan

Wilbur Snyder over Danny Plechas

Sandor Szabo over Lord Blears

December 14, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Matt Murphy drew Vic Christy

Warren Bockwinkel beat Kubla Khan

Joe Blanchard & Dennis Clary beat Ted Christy & Karl Davis

December 15, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Joe Blanchard over Ted Christy

Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Lane

Vic Christy over Dennis Cleary

Alo Leilani beat Karl Davis

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil beat Danny Plechas & Hans Schnabel

December 17, 1954 - Pasadena, CA - Arena

Ted Christy drew Jack Terry

Joe Blanchard beat Danny Plechas

Lord Blears beat Hans Schnabel

Wilbur Snyder over Gene Kiniski

December 17, 1954 - Santa Monica, CA - Ocean Park Arena

Warren Bockwinkel over Dennis Cleary

Karl Davis over Mike Lane

Alo Leilani beat Vic Christy

Bobo Brazil beat Tom Rice

December 20, 1954 - Oxnard, CA - El Rio Arena

Angelo Martinelli vs. Ivan Kalmikoff

 

 

 

 

December 21, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Enro Okada beat Danny Cano

Porky Jacobs drew Tito Carreon

Kama Pasha beat Stan Ellis

Abe Kashey beat Matt Murphy

Lord Carlton over Frank Jares

December 22, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Wilbur Snyder vs. Hans Schnabel

December 28, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - South Gate Arena

Danny Cano beat Hank Sato

Spider Winchra beat Gunga Singh

Al Kashey beat Kama Pasha

Elephant Boy drew Lee Grable

Stan Kowalski drew Matt Murphy

Lord Carlton beat Frank Jares

December 29, 1954 - Hollywood, CA - Legion Stadium

Enrique Romero beat Lee Savoldi

Vic Christy drew Warren Bockwinkel

Joe Blanchard beat John Swenski

Alo Leilani & Neff Maivia beat Karl Davis & Hans Schnabel

Enrique Torres over Gene Kiniski

December 30, 1954 - North Hollywood, CA - Valley Garden

Gunga Singh beat Tito Carreon

Matt Murphy drew Al Kashey

Stan Kowalski over Kama Pasha

Frank Jares drew Elephant Boy

Lord Carlton beat Magnificent McKay

 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 24th, 2015 01:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 281
Status: 
Offline
Gotta wonder about the January 13, 1967 card in Los Angeles...Hoshino and Yamoto were the same guy!

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 24th, 2015 09:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
indikator



Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2565
Status: 
Offline
[New Year Series]
January 5, 1967 ... Tokyo (Adachi)
Giant Baba, Mitsu Hirai and Michiaki Yoshimura beat Buddy Austin, Luis Hernandez and Abe Jacobs ... Mr. Atomic (Clyde Steeves) and Kim IL (Kintaro Oki) both COR ... Kumagoro Okuma beat Akihisa Takachiho … Raizo Kojika drew Hideyuki Nagasawa … Iwakichi Hirano beat Mr. Chin … Hishakaku Otsubo beat Masayuki Fujii … Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Ushinosuke Hayashi
NOTES: Kantaro Hoshino and Kotetsu Yamamoto left Japan for the States. Hoshino won the California Heavyweight Title and Yamamoto worked in Texas for Fritz Von Erich before they formed a tag team called The Yamaha Brothers in Tennessee in summer.

Maybe you have an earlier starting date for Kotetsu in Texas, first I can see is 1/17

As you can see the only problem that might come up is if somebody mixed up Great Yamamoto (Kantaro) and Kotetsu Yamamoto... and maybe Great Yamaha (Kantaro again)

This is one of those examples that I have to check again once I've done Japan 1965-1980



____________________
The Don Owen signature has been retired as the Dean Silverstone book made the point that he was an antisemite. I shall give you a Greatmuta1025 approved Hello Kitty picture instead.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 06:26 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2     
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Los Angeles Results - Eaton/LeBelle Territory Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems