WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2   
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Results: Olympic Auditorium  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Jan 20th, 2008 11:12 am
  PM Quote Reply
16th Post
necrosis215

 

Joined: Thu Dec 20th, 2007
Location: Leigh, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Posts: 53
Status: 
Offline
This stuff is great! Can't wait to see more of the same. Big thanks to all who researched this.

necrosis215

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 20th, 2008 04:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
17th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7074
Status: 
Offline
This is the year of the Pedro.

January 6, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer & Hardboiled Haggerty drew Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond
Ernie Ladd beat Jerry Rose
Ken Hollis beat Bill Cody

Art Mahalik vs Tony Galarza
Pedro Morales (a spectator) interfered in the match and pinned them both

January 13, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hangman beat Ken Hollis 2-1
Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
Pedro Morales beat Bill Cody & Red Rhodes (handicap match)
Mr. Moto drew Tony Galarza

January 20, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bill Cody drew Paul Diamond
Mr. Moto beat Tony Galarza
Pedro Morales beat Maurice Pare
Hangman drew Ernie Ladd
Billy Red Lyons beat Ken Hollis
Brass Knuckles Title Match:
Destroyer beat Hardboiled Haggerty

January 27, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Johnny Vander beat Ramon Zavalza
Hangman beat Bill Cody
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Galarza

Pedro Morales beat Charlie Kalani
Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond 2-1

February 3, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ernie Ladd beat Red Rhodes
Paul Diamond beat Johnny Vander
Ken Yates beat Bill Cody
Pedro Morales beat Hangman
Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons drew Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto

February 10, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Shohei Baba beat Fritz Von Goering
Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond
Pedro Morales beat Hangman

February 17, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Victor the Bear W/DQ Destroyer
Paul Diamond beat Ken Yates
Billy Red Lyons beat Bill Cody
Shohei Baba beat Hangman
Pedro Morales beat Don Savage
Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim beat Mr. Moto & Larry Evans

February 24, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham
Billy Red Lyons beat Larry Evans
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Ken Yates
Hangman drew Ernie Ladd
Shohei Baba W/DQ Karl Von Stroheim

March 3, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Billy Red Lyons & Sky Low Low over Mr. Moto & Jamaica Kid

Pedro Morales beat Ken Yates

Destroyer over Paul Diamond

Don Savage over Bill Cody

Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie

Karl & Kurt von Brauner over Shohei Baba

March 10, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Shohei Baba & Mr. Moto drew Karl & Kurt von Stroheim

Billy Red Lyons beat Horst Wessel

Luis Hernandez over Don Savage

Joe Carollo beat Preacher Bill

March 12, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Joe Carollo & Don Chuy over Art Mahalik & Preacher Bill

Kurt von Stroheim beat Paul Diamond

Mr. Moto drew Karl von Stroheim

Luis Hernandez drew Billy Red Lyons

WWA Title Match:

Destroyer L Pedro Morales 1-2 (title changes hands)

March 17, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Karl & Kurt von Stroheim beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy

Pedro Morales beat Horst Wessel

Al Greene drew Mr. Moto

Luis Hernandez over Johnny Vander

Billy Red Lyons beat Broadway Venus

March 24, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Mr. Moto & Don Chuy
Luis Hernandez beat Horst Wessel
Karl Von Stroheim beat Joe Carrollo
Baron Gattoni beat Al Green
Karl Von Stroheim beat Paul Diamond

March 31, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Baron Gattoni beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Karl Von Stroheim drew Paul Diamond
Luis Hernandez drew Billy Red Lyons
Chief White Eagle beat Al Greene
Billy Tipton beat Preacher

April 2, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Chief White Eagle over Horst Wessel

Mr. Moto beat Al Green

Billy Red Lyons over Gonzales Gonzales

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Karl & Kurt von Stroheim beat Baron Gattoni & Luis Hernandez

WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales W/DQ Destroyer

April 7, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Al Marshall
Chief White Eagle beat Don Savage
Luis Hernandez beat Horst Vessel
Will Vanpiro beat Johnny Vander

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim drew Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons

April 14, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Lord Blears drew Destroyer

Billy Red Lyons beat Paul Diamond

Chief White Eagle W/DQ Kurt von Stroheim

El Vampiro drew Karl von Stroheim

Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales beat Al Marshall & Don Savage

April 21, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales over Don Duffy & Matt Murphy

Destroyer beat Lou Palacio

Gino Garibaldi drew Kurt von Stroheim

Karl von Stroheim drew Chief White Eagle

April 25, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (Sunday Card)

Lou Palacio over Johnny Vander

El Magnifica beat Dick Cheney

Luke Graham beat Al Marshall

Destroyer over Billy Kulzer

Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Bob Hudon & Masked Marvel

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim vs. Chief White Eagle & Luis Hernandez

WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales beat Billy Red Lyons 2-0

April 28, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer over Chief White Eagle

Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales beat Don Savage & Johnny Vander

Billy Red Lyons drew Kurt von Stroheim

Karl von Stroheim over Lou Palacio

Don Duffy drew Billy Kulzer

May 5, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons beat Paul Diamond & Chief White Eagle

Jack Allen over Don Savage

Billy Kulzer over Lou Palacio

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew Karl & Kurt von Stroheim

May 12, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Butcher (Don Jardine) beat Bill Kulzer

Billy Red Lyons drew Chief White Eagle

Luis Hernandez drew Jack Allen

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim L Assassins (title changes hands)

WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales drew Destroyer

May 19, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassins over Paul Diamond & Billy Kulzer

Pedro Morales beat Karl von Stroheim

Butcher beat Billy Kulzer

Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales over Ripper Collins & Matt Murphy

May 26, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassins over Lou Palacio & Chief White Eagle

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez over Ripper Collins & Matt Murphy

Butcher over Billy Kulzer

Luke Graham over Paul Diamond 2-1

June 2, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassins beat Antonio Inoki & Don Savage

Don Jardine over Chief White Eagle

Luis Hernandez beat Ripper Collins

Luke Graham over Tony Galarza

June 6, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (Sunday Card)

Luke Graham over Alex Medina

Don Chuy drew Ripper Collins

Joe Carollo over Tony Galarza

Billy Kulzer drew Chief White Eagle

Don Jardine beat Antonio Inoki

Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales beat Assassins

June 9, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassins beat Mr. Moto & Chief White Eagle

Don Jardine over Mario Vasquez

Luis Hernandez & Pedro Morales over Ripper Collins & Tony Galarza

Luke Graham beat Gonzales Gonzales

June 16, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassins over Don Chuy & Mr. Moto

Don Jardine beat Chief White Eagle

Don Jardine beat Luis Hernandez

Chief White Eagle over Ripper Collins

Mr. Moto beat Tony Galarza

June 23, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassins over Joe Carollo & Don Chuy

Don Jardine drew Mr. Moto

Ripper Collins drew Chief White Eagle

Pedro Morales W/DQ Luke Graham

Luis Hernandez beat Tony Galarza

10 Man Battle Royal:

Assassins W

June 30, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassins beat Tony Galarza & Chief White Eagle

Luis Hernandez drew Don Jardine

Pedro Morales beat Bill Cody

Luke Graham over Art Mahalik

July 7, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto W/DQ Don Jardine

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Ox Anderson & Tony Galarza

Assasins over Joe Carollo & Don Chuy

Luke Graham beat Chief White Eagle

July 9, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Chief White Eagle over Tony Galarza

Paul Diamond beat Art Mahalik

Don Chuy beat Don Savage

Don Jardine over Mr. Moto

Luke Graham beat Ox Anderson

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez W/DQ Assassins

July 14, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Luke Graham beat Great Pablo
Pedro Morales beat Billy Klutzer
ssassins drew Mr. Moto & Luis Hernandez
Butcher beat Broadway Venus

July 21, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassin #1 drew Luis Hernandez

Assassin #2 beat Chief White Eagle

Don Jardine over Von Pirec

Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Art Mahalik & Matt Murphy

July 23, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hangman drew Mr. Moto

Luke Brown & Jake Smith over Don Jardine & Art Mahalik

Luis Hernandez over Chief White Eagle

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Assassins drew Destroyer & Billy Red Lyons

WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales L Luke Graham (title changes hands)

July 28, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassins drew Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez

Don Jardine over Ruben Vasquez

Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Johnny Vander & Broadway Venus

Billy Red Lyons drew Mr. Moto

August 4, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fighting Kentuckians beat Assassins
Pedro Morales drew Destroyer
Billy Red Lyons beat Art Mahalik
Luis Hernandez beat Chief White Eagle

August 8, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pedro Morales beat Rod Orell
Destroyer drew Mr. Moto
Billy Red Lyons drew Luis Hernandez

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Assassins L Fighting Kentuckians (title changes hands)

WWA Title Match:

Luke Graham over Butcher

August 11, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassins over Luis Hernandez & Chief White Eagle

Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Don Jardine & Art Mahalik

Pedro Morales W/DQ Luke Graham

Rod Orell over Billy Tipton

August 18, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Butcher drew Jack Allen
Toyonobori beat Rod Orell
Pedro Morales drew Billy Red Lyons
Luke Graham beat Billy Kultzer

August 22, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (Sunday Card)

Billy Red Lyons over Jack Allen

Yashino Sato over Ron O’Reilly

Toyonobori beat Mummy

Luke Graham beat Mr. Moto

Pedro Morales drew Butcher

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Assassins drew Fighting Kentuckians

August 25, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Assassins drew Pedro Morales & Billy Red Lyons
Fighting Kentuckians beat Butcher & Ramon Lopez
Mickey Kwenley beat Johnny Vander
Luke Graham W/DQ Jack Allen

September 1, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel drew Butcher 1-1
Fighting Kentuckians beat Mummy & Art Mahalik
Toyonobori beat Bandito Lopez
Billy Red Lyons drew Jack Allen

September 8, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Yoshino Sato beat Bambino Lopez

Nick Bockwinkel drew Billy Red Lyons

Butcher drew Mr. Moto

Kentuckians beat Mummy & Vince Bagola

Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Allen

Pedro Morales & Alberto Torres drew Assassins

WWA Title Match:

Luke Graham L Toyonobori (title changes hands)

September 15, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales drew Nick Bockwinkel
Gorilla Monsoon beat Billy Tipton & Al Para
Fighting Kentuckians beat Al Bonico & Al Para
Alberto Torres beat Mummy

September 20, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Monday Card:

Fighting Kentuckians beat Butcher & Chuck Carbo

Alberto Torres over Jack Allen

Nick Bockwinkel drew Assassin #2

Pedro Morales drew Assassin #1

Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Galarza

WWA Title Match:

Toyonobori L Luke Graham (title changes hands)

September 22, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Luke Graham DCOR Nick Bockwinkel
Pedro Morales beat Bandito Lopez

September 29, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Don Duffy
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Galarza
Alberto Torres beat Johnny Vander
Jake Smith beat Matt Murphy

October 6, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jake Smith beat Luke Graham
Pedro Morales drew Lonnie Mayne
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Galarza
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jack Allen
Alberto Torres beat Ox Anderson
Luke Brown beat Johnny Vander

October 8, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel over Jack Allen

Luke Brown beat Lonnie Mayne

Jake Smith beat Ox Anderson

Pedro Morales & Alberto Torres beat Gorilla Monsoon & Red Berry

October 13, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fighting Kentuckians beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Galarza 2-0
Pedro Morales beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel drew Ox Anderson
Alberto Torres beat Bandito Lopez

October 17, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (Sunday Card)

Jack Allen beat Johnny Vander

Nick Bockwinkel beat Bandito Lopez
Alberto Torres beat Mummy
Bobo Brazil drew Gorilla Monsoon
WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Fighting Kentuckians beat Lonnie Mayne & Ox Anderson
WWA Title Match:

Luke Graham L Pedro Morales (title changes hands)

October 20, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4153)

Television Taping:

Nick Bockwinkel beat Matt Murphy

Fighting Kentuckians beat Mummy & Bandit Lopez

Lonnie Mayne beat Billy Kulzer

Alberto Torres drew Ox Anderson

Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham beat El Vampiro & Jack Allen

October 27, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 7163)

Television Taping:

Jack Allen beat Pancho Lopez

Nick Bockwinkel beat George Drake

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Kentuckians L Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham

WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales drew Lonnie Mayne 1-1

November 3, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Ox Anderson
Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bandito Lopez
Mummy beat Billy Tipton
WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Fighting Kentuckians L/COR Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon 1-2 (title changes hands)

November 10, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sky Low Low drew Jamaica Kid
Lonnie Mayne beat Dick Cheney
Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Galarza
Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid

November 14, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jack Allen beat Bandit Lopez

Nick Bockwinkel drew Lonnie Mayne
Fighting Kentuckians beat Hangman & Mummy
Jamaica Kid & Pancho Lopez beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Gorilla Monsoon beat Bobo Brazil
WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales beat Luke Graham 2-1

November 17, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham beat Mummy & Nick Bockwinkel

Pedro Morales over Bandit Lopez 2-0

Lonnie Mayne drew Enrique Torres

November 24, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Lonnie Mayne over Johnny Vander

Pedro Morales beat Jack Allen

Gorilla Monsoon & Luke Graham beat Tony Galarza & Bandit Lopez

Nick Bockwinkel drew El Mongol

November 26, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Johnny Vander beat Bandit Lopez

Enrique Torres over Tony Galarza

Lonnie Mayne & El Mongol beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jack Allen

Luke Graham beat Johnny Kace

Ray Stevens over Eric Froelich

WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales drew Gorilla Monsoon

December 1, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3568)

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel over Bandit Lopez

El Mongol over Jack Allen

Gorilla Monsoon drew Luke Graham

Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres beat Johnny Vander & Lonnie Mayne 2-1

December 8, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

El Mongol beat Chief White Eagle

Lonnie Mayne over Jack Allen

Nick Bockwinkel beat Billy Klutzer

Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres beat Mummy & Don Savage

December 12, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mummy beat Jack Allen
Nick Bockwinkel beat Chief White Eagle
Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres beat El Mongol & Lonnie Mayne
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose
Judy Grable beat Maria DeLeon
Luke Graham drew Gorilla Monsoon

December 15, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres drew Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne
Mr. Moto W/DQ El Mongol
Nick Bockwinkel beat Mummy
Gorilla Monsoon beat Don Savage

December 22, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Pedro Morales & Enrique Torres
Judy Grable beat Betty Boucher
Linda Carrol beat Toni Rose
Linda Carol beat Judy Grable
Mr. Moto & Lonnie Mayne beat Luke Graham & Jack Allen
Jack Lanza beat Tony Galarza

December 29, 1965 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jack Lanza & Nick Bockwinkel drew Lonnie Mayne & Luke Graham
El Mongol beat Pedro Morales
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Gorilla Monsoon beat Johnny Vander

 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 20th, 2008 04:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
18th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7074
Status: 
Offline

January 5, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapints:

Mr. Moto W/DQ Luke Graham
Lonnie Mayne drew Joe Carollo
Gorilla Monsoon beat Ruben Basquey
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jack Lanza

January 9, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (Sunday Card)

Butcher drew Joe Carollo

Mr. Moto drew Lonnie Mayne

Jack Lanza over Art Mahalik

California State Womens Title Match:

Linda Carroll vs. Judy Grable

Gorilla Monsoon beat Luke Graham 21:00 1-0 (Texas Death Match)

WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales drew El Mongol 1-1

January 12, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapints:

Luke Graham drew Jack Lanza
Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Joe Carollo & John Vander
Pedro Morales drew Butcher
Lonnie Mayne beat Tony Galarza

January 19, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapints:

Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Lanza & Jack Allen
El Mongol beat Bob Kappel
Gorilla Monsoon drew Joe Carollo
Butcher drew Mr. Moto

January 23, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (Sunday Card)

Joe Carollo drew Don Savage

Mr. Moto beat Mummy

Jack Lanza beat Butcher

Bill Watts over Art Mahalik

WWA Tag Team Title Match: (title open)

Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne

WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales DCOR Ray Stevens 1-1

January 26, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapints:

Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol drew Alberto Torres & Joe Carollo
Lonnie Mayne drew Butcher
Luke Graham beat Mummy
Jack Lanza beat Bob Kappel

February 2, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol beat Luke Graham & Mr. Moto 2-1
Jack Lanza beat Don Savage
Lonnie Mayne drew Bob Kappel
Alberto Torres beat Billy Kluzer

February 9, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Lonnie Mayne beat Don Savage

Jack Lanza beat Johnny Vandor
Luke Graham beat Bob Kappel
WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Gorilla Monsoon & El Mongol L Thunderbolt Patterson & Alberto Torres (title change)

February 13, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (Sunday Night Show)

Mr Moto beat Art Mahalik

Bill Watts beat Spoiler
Hollie Howard beat Nellie Yetts

Gorilla Monsoon beat Jack Lanza
WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Thunderbolt Patterson & Alberto Torres drew Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne
WWA Title Match
Pedro Morales beat El Mongol…Mongol UTC


February 16, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne beat Jack Lanza & Bob Kappel
El Mongol beat Broadway Venus
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Matt Murphy
Alberto Torres W/DQ Nikita Mulkovich

February 23, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alberto Torres drew Luke Graham
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Don Savage
Nikita Mulkovich drew Jack Lanza
Crusher Karlson beat Broadway Venus

February 25, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Krusher Karlson beat Don Savage

Nikita Mulkovitch beat Bob Kappel
Alberto Torres drew Jack Lanza
Mighty Atlas beat Dave Cox
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Luke Graham
Brass Knuckles Title Match:
El Mongol W/DQ Gorilla Monsoon


March 2, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin drew Alberto Torres
Gorilla Monsoon & Crusher Carlson beat Jack Lanza & Dave Cox
Thunderbolt Patterson drew Nikita Mulkovich
Mighty Atlas drew Tony Galarza

March 9, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson drew El Mongol & Nikita Mulkovich
Buddy Austin beat Dave Cox
Gorilla Monsoon beat Tony Galarza
Mighty Atlas drew Jack Lanza

March 16, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin beat Bobby Meyer
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Nikita Mulkovich
Alberto Torres drew Jack Lanza
Mighty Atlas beat Billy Klutzer

March 18, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Beatnik Bill over Dave Cox

Jack Lanza ove Art Mahalik

Mr. Moto over Nikita Mulkovitch

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Buddy Austin & Mighty Atlas

Gorilla Monsoon over El Mongol

March 23, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin beat Rick Renaldo
Gorilla Monsoon beat Broadway Venus
El Mongol beat Jack Lanza
Beatnik Bill drew Bill Klutzer
Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mighty Atlas & Johnny Vander

March 30, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gorilla Monsoon & Alberto Torres beat Buddy Austin & Mighty Atlas 2-1
Little Beaver beat Sonny Boy Cassidy
Gorilla Monsoon beat Rick Renaldo
Beatnik Bill beat Bobby Tipton
El Mongol beat Jack Lanza
Fuzzy Cupid beat Jamaica Kid

April 6, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jack Lanza drew Alberto Torres
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Don Savage & Rick Renaldo
Nikita Mulkovich drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Mighty Atlas beat Bobby Tipton

April 13, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gorilla Monsoon beat Nikita Mulkovich & El Mongol
Mulkovich had whiskers shaven
Buddy Austin drew Thunderbolt Patterson
Alberto Torres beat Mighty Atlas
Beatnik Bill beat Billy Tipton
Jack Lanza beat Johnny Vander

April 17, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (Sunday Card)

Nikita Mulkovich over Rick Renaldo

Jack Lanza over Mighty Atlas

Princess Tomah beat La Santa

Mae Young beat Kathy Starr

Gorilla Monsoon drew Bobo Brazil (Chain Match)
WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Thunderbolt Patterson & Alberto Torres L Buddy Austin & El Mongol (title change)

April 20, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin & El Mongol drew Alberto Torres & Thunderbolt Patterson
Kathy Starr drew Mae Young
Princess Torah Toma drew La Santa
Gorilla Monsoon drew Jack Lanza
Ray Ludlow W/DQ Mighty Atlas

April 27, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin beat Ray Ludlow
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gorilla Monsoon
Luis Hernandez beat Johnny Vander
El Mongol beat Rick Renaldo
Jack Lanza beat Nikita Mulkovich
Beatnik Bill beat Billy Klutzer

May 4, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin beat Ricky Hunter
Bobo Brazil & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mighty Atlas & Don Savage
Luis Hernandez drew Nikita Mulkovich
El Mongol drew Jack Lanza

May 6, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Art Mahalik beat Johnny Vander

Nikita Mulkovich beat Broadway Venus
Jack Lanza beat Don Savage
Luis Henrandez beat Mighty Atlas
Mae Young & La Santa beat Mae Weston & Josie Rivera
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Bobo Brazil & Thunderbolt Patterson

May 11, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin beat Larry Williams 2-0
Luis Hernandez beat Don Savage
Mae Young beat Mae Weston
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jack Lanza drew El Mongol & Nikita Mulkovich
Nikita Mulkovich drew Jack Lanza

May 18, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nikita Mulkovich & El Mongol beat Bruce Kirk & Mava Toga
Luis Hernandez beat Mighty Atlas
Baby Destroyer beat Ray Ludlow
Baby Destroyer drew Jack Lanza

May 25, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Luis Hernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mighty Atlas & Baby Destroyer
Crusher Shields beat Ray Ludlow

Bruce Kirk drew Jack Lanza

Bobo Brazil over Don Savage

May 27, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Bruce Kirk drew Mighty Atlas

Jack Lanza beat Art Mahalik
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Nikita Mulkovich
Luis Hernandez beat Bob Boyer
Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright W/DQ Buddy Austin & El Mongol
WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales beat Ray Shields 2-1

June 1, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3947)

Television Tapings:

Bruce Kirk beat Johnny Vander

Thunderbolt Patterson drew Mighty Atlas

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Baby Destroyer & Don Savage

Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Jack Lanza & Billy Klutzer

June 8, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Mava Toga & Ray Ludlow
Lonnie Mayne drew Bruce Kirk
Thunderbolt Patterson drew Nikita Mulkovich

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Art Mahalik & Mighty Atlas

June 10, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Thunderbolt Patterson drew Mighty Atlas
Nikita Mulkovich drew Baby Destroyer
Lonnie Mayne & El Mongol beat Luis Hernandez & Jack Lanza
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin

WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales beat Stan Neilson

June 15, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Lonnie Mayne drew Jack Lanza
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Bruce Kirk & Rick Renaldo
Mighty Atlas drew Nikita Mulkovich

June 22, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil beat Art Mahalik
Magnificent Maurice beat Bruce Kirk
Crusher Sheilds beat Denny Rayo
Lonnie Mayne drew Jack Lanza
Kathy Starr beat Mae Weston

June 24, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mae Young beat Kathy Starr
Magnificent Maurice beat Jack Lanza
Lonnie Mayne beat Benny Rayo
Mr. Moto beat Mighty Atlas
Mae Weston beat Princess Tora Tomah

Bobo Brazil beat Crusher Sheilds
WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Buddy Austin & El Mongol L Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez (title changes hands)

June 29, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Luis Hernandez beat Baby Destroyer
Buddy Austin & El Mongol beat Don Savage & Benny Rayo
Lonnie Mayne beat Nick Hoga
Pedro Morales beat Art Mahalik

July 6, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 8359)

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik drew Mighty Atlas

Buddy Austin beat Ray Ludlow & Benny Rayo

Bobo Brazil drew Destoyer

Lou Thesz beat El Mongol

8 Man Battle Royal:

Bobo Brazil W

July 8, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mighty Atlas beat Don Savage

Mae Young beat Mae Weston
Mr. Moto W/DQ Lonnie Mayne
Bobo Brazil beat Magnificent Maurice
WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Buddy Austin & El Mongol

Lou Thesz NC Destroyer

July 13, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Dubuque over Art Mahalik

Baby Destroyer beat Lonnie Mayne

Chief Big Heart beat Mighty Atlas

Buddy Austin beat Luis Hernandez

Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales

July 20, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil & Luis Hernandez & Don Savage beat Vigilante & Magnificent Maurice & Art Mahalik
Bobo Brazil beat Baby Destroyer
Destroyer beat Cowboy Hughes
Chief Big Heart drew Professor Ito
Lonnie Mayne drew Mighty Atlas


July 22, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mighty Atlas beat Len Hughes

Vigilantes drew Luis Hernandez & Mr. Moto
Magnificent Maurice drew Cheif Big Heart
Great Ito beat Lonnie Mayne
Bobo Brazil W/DQ Destroyer 2-0
WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales L Buddy Austin 0-1 time limit expired

July 27, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Luis Hernandez drew Destroyer
Vigilantes beat Chief Big Heart & Don Savage
Magnificent Maurice drew Dick Cheney
Bobo Brazil beat Rick Renaldo

August 3, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Luis Hernandez drew Magnificent Maurice
Vigilantes beat Mr. Moto & Great Ito
Bobo Brazil beat Broadway Venus
Chief Big Heart W/DQ Mighty Atlas

August 5, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mighty Atlas beat Don Savage
Professor Ito beat Art Mahalik
Magnificent Maurice beat Chief Big Heart
Bobo Brazil beat Hangman
Vigilantes beat Luis Hernandez & Mr. Moto
WWA Title Match:

Pedro Morales L Buddy Austin 1-2 (title changes hands)

August 10, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin & Magnificent Maurice beat Chief Big Heart & Rick Renaldo
Bobo Brazil beat Vigilantes
Professor Ito beat Matt Murphy

Pedro Morales drew Luis Hernandez

August 17, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4168)

Television Tapings:

Professor Ito drew Magnificent Maurice

Vigilante #1 beat Chuck Santell

Chief Big Heart beat Vigilante #2

Professor Ito over Don Savage

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Art Mahalik & Magnificent Maurice

Bobo Brazil over Spoiler

10 Man Battle Royal:

Pedro Morales W

August 19, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Professor Ito beat Rick Renaldo
Chief Big Heart beat Broadway Venus

Mr. Moto drew Fritz Von Goering
Destroyer drew Magnificent Maurice
WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Vigilantes

WWA Title Match:

Buddy Austin drew Bobo Brazil 1-1

August 24, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Chief Big Heart drew Don Savage

Magnificent Maurice over Rick Renaldo

Betty Hill beat Mae Weston

Buddy Austin over Thunderbolt Patterson

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez beat Destroyer & El Mongol

August 31, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5122)

Television Tapings:

Resudo beat Benny Rios

Betty Hall beat Mae Young

Workout: Brazil, Destroyer, Morales

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez & Destroyer drew Magnificent Maurice & El Mongol & Resudo

September 2, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Betty Lopez beat Mae Young
Professor Ito beat Chief Big Heart

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernnadez drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering
Destroyer beat Magnificent Maurice
WWA Title Match:

Buddy Austin L Bobo Brazil (title changes hands)

September 7, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin beat Chief Big Heart
Bobo Brazil beat Mike Gartainio

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernnadez drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering

September 14, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Luis Hernandez drew Mike Paidousis
Mark Lewin beat Crusher Sheilds
Magnicent Maurice beat Chief Big Heart

Pedro Morales beat El Mongol

September 16, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr. Moto drew Mike Paidousis
Professor Ito drew Baby Destroyer
Mark Lewin beat Magnificent Maurice
El Mongol beat Chief Big Heart

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew Ray Shields & Hardboiled Haggerty

WWA Title Match:

Buddy Austin drew Bobo Brazil 1-1

September 21, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin beat Jack Garfano
Broadway Venus beat Professor Ito

Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez drew Mike Paidousis & Fritz Von Goering & Magnificent Maurice

September 28, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales & Little Beaver beat Magnificent Maurice & Sky Low Low

Luis Hernandez drew El Mongol
Gorilla Marconi drew Lou Anthony
Mark Lewin beat Broadway Venus

October 1, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Luis Hernandez drew Hardboiled Haggerty

Pedro Morales beat Magnificent Maurice
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid
Mark Lewin beat Gorilla Marconi
Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol
WWA Title Match:

Buddy Austin W/DQ Destroyer 2-1

October 5, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin beat Hangman & Magnificent Maurice
Lita Marey beat Mae Weston
Hardboiled Haggerty drew Luis Hernandez

Pedro Morales drew El Mongol

Lou Thesz over Frank Marconi

October 12, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3963)

Television Tapings:

Luis Hernandez drew Magnificent Maurice

El Shareef beat Jack Garfano

Hardboiled Haggerty over Joe Flores

Pedro Morales beat Gorilla Marconi

Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin beat El Mongol & Broadway Venus

October 14, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pedro Morales beat Joe Flores

El Shereef beat Chief Big Heart

Luis Hernandez beat Gorilla Marconi
Lita Marez beat Mae Young
Destroyer & Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin beat Hardboiled Haggerty & El Mongol & Magnificent Maurice
WWA Title Match:

Buddy Austin L Lou Thesz (title changes hands)

October 19, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer drew Hardboiled Haggerty
Mark Lewin beat Broadway Venus
Pedro Morales drew El Shereef
Lita Marey beat Mae Young
Haystack Calhoun beat Gorilla Marconi

October 28, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10468)

Magnificent Maurice beat Gorilla Marconi

Destroyer drew El Mongol

Buddy Austin beat Haystacks Calhoun

California State Womens Title Match:

Lita Marez beat Mae Young

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez L Hardboiled Haggerty & El Shereef (title change)

WWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz L Mark Lewin (title changes hands)

November 2, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3763)

Television Tapings:

Magnificent Maurice drew El Bandito

Pedro Morales drew Buddy Austin

Haystacks Calhoun beat Matt Murphy

El Shareef & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Enrique Torres & Luis Hernandez

Mark Lewin could not appear due to cuts in a scuffle in the aisle with Buddy Austin

November 9, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales drew Rip Miller
El Shereef & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Enrique Torres & Haystack Calhoun
Luis Hernandez beat El Bandito
Magnificent Maurice beat Lou Anthony

November 11, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Magnificent Maurice drew El Mongol

Mr. Moto beat El Bandito
Rip Miller drew Nick Bockwinkel
Victor the Bear beat Hangman

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

El Shereef & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Pedro Morales & Luis Hernandez
WWA Title Match:

Mark Lewin drew Buddy Austin 1-1


November 16, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales drew Magnificent Maurice

Rip Miller drew El Mongol

Buddy Austin beat Enrique Flores

Mark Lewin over Dick Cheney

El Shareef & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Mr. Moto & Ray Ludlow

November 23, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol
El Shereef & Hard Boiled Haggerty & Preacher beat Paul Diamond & Mr. Moto & Enrique Flores
Rip Miller beat El Bandito
Pedro Morales drew Magnificent Maurice

November 25, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Rip Miller beat Magnificent Maurice

Paul Diamond beat El Bandito
Mr. Moto beat El Mongol
WWA Tag Team Title Match:

El Shereef & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun
WWA Title Match:

Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin 2-1

November 30, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4168)

Television Tapings:

Rip Miller beat Broadway Venus

El Shereef over Jack Garfano

Paul Diamond beat Hardboiled Haggerty

Pedro Morales drew El Mongol

Mark Lewin beat El Bandito

December 7, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil beat El Mongol
El Shereef & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Paul Diamond & Mr. Moto
Pedro Morales beat Johnny Vander
Rip Miller drew Magnificent Maurice
Joe Flores drew El Bandito

December 9, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Killer Karl Kox beat Lou Anthony

Killer Karl Kox beat Don Savage

Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond over El Mongol & Magnificent Maurice

Bobo Brazil beat El Shereef

WWA Title Match:

Mark Lewin over Buddy Austin

December 14, 1966 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin drew Pedro Morales 1-1
Killer Karl Kox beat Broadway Venus
Mark Lewin beat Matt Murphy
Rip Miller drew Magnificent Maurice
El Shereef drew Paul Diamond

 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 20th, 2008 05:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
19th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7074
Status: 
Offline

January 4, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Paul Diamond beat The Savage
Mark Lewin beat Rick Renaldo
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Jack Garfano
Magnificent Maurice beat Broadway Venus
El Shereef drew Enrique Romero
Killer Karl Kox beat Mr. Moto

January 11, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales drew Hardboiled Haggerty
Ed Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Don Savage & Duke Miller
Mr. Hoshino beat Johnny Vander
Enrique Romero beat The Savage
Paul Diamond drew El Shereef

January 13, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Enrique Romero beat Don Savage

Pedro Morales beat Paul Diamond
Bobo Brazil beat The Savage
Ed Carpentier beat Magnificent Maurice
WWA Tag Team Title Match:

El Shereef & Hard Boiled Haggert drew Mr. Hoshino & Yamamoto
Killer Karl Kox beat Mark Lewin

January 18, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto drew Hardboiled Haggerty

Killer Karl Kox beat Larry Williams

Stan Pulaski beat Broadway Venus

Mae Young drew Hatfield Hattie

Mark Lewin & Pedro Morales beat The Savage & Magnificent Maurice

California State Title Match:

Mr. Hoshino beat El Shareef

January 25, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ed Carpentier & Bobo Brazil beat Hangman & Johnny Vander
Killer Karl Kox beat Jack Garfano
Stan Pulaski beat Don Savage
Pedro Morales beat El Shereef

California State Title Match:

Mr. Hoshino drew Hard Boiled Haggerty

January 27, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr. Hoshino beat Paul Diamond
Mae Young beat Hatfield Hattie
Mr. Moto drew Magnificent Maurice

Pedro Morales drew Stan Pulaski
WWA Tag Team Title Match:
El Shereef & Hardboiled Haggerty L/DQ Bobo Brazil & Ed Carpentier

WWA Title Match:

Mark Lewin beat Killer Karl Kox

February 1, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

California State Title Match:
Mr. Hoshino L Stan Pulaski (title changes hands)
Killer Karl Kox & El Shereef beat Don Chuy & Joe Corrolo
Mark Lewin beat Lou Anthony
Pedro Morales beat Matt Murphy
Ramon Ortega beat Hardboiled Haggerty


February 8, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil & Ed Carpentier & Mark Lewin beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & El Shereef & Stan Pulaski
Ricky Romero beat Don Chuy
Killer Karl Kox beat Ramon Ortega
Pedro Morales beat Johnny Vander
Mr. Hoshino drew Joe Carrolo

February 10, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr. Hoshino drew Magnificent Maurice

Mr. Moto drew Great Dane

Stan Pulaski beat Don Chuy

Bobo Brazil beat Killer Karl Kox

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Hardboiled Haggerty & El Shareef L Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero (title change hands)

WWA Title Match:

Mark Lewin beat Ed Carpentier

February 15, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto drew Magnificent Maurice

Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero drew Preacher & Mighty Atlas

Mark Lewin beat Johnny Vander

California State Title Match:

Stan Pulaski beat Mr. Hoshino

February 22, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mad Dog Vachon beat Jess Ortega
Killer Karl Kox & Stan Pulaski beat Mr. Moto & Don Savage
Ricky Romero beat Hangman
Bobo Brazil beat Mighty Atlas
Preacher drew Luis Hernandez
Hardboiled Haggerty beat Jack Garfano

February 24, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

5 Woman Battle Royal:
Lita Marez W

Great Dane drew Joe Carollo

Pedro Morales beat Mighty Atlas
Ricky Romero drew Preacher
Mad Dog Vachon beat Mr. Moto & Luis Martinez (handicap match)
Killer Karl Kox & Stan Pulaski beat Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin

March 1, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Stan Pulaski drew Luis Hernandez
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat Preacher & Hardboiled Haggerty
Mark Lewin beat Kaye Fabian
Butcher Vachon beat Jack Garfono & Lou Anthony
Magnificent Maurice drew Great Dane

March 8, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ricky Romero drew Stan Pulaski
Butcher Vachon & Buddy Austin beat Jack Garfono & Luis Hernandez
Skull Murphy beat Lou Anthony
Pedro Morales beat Preacher
Killer Karl Kox beat Ray Ludlow

March 10, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Preacher vs Pedro Ortega

Stan Pulaski vs Art Mahalik
Skull Murphy vs Rick Renaldo
Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero vs Butcher Vachon & Buddy Austin
Mae Young vs Lita Marez
Mark Lewin vs Killer Karl Kox

March 15, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero drew Buddy Austin & Butcher Vachon
Stan Pulaski drew Mr. Moto
Luis Hernandez drew Preacher
Skull Murphy beat Rick Renaldo


March 22, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Skull Murphy beat Mr. Moto
Destroyer beat Preacher
Stan Pulaski beat Rick Renaldo
Pedro Morales drew Butcher Vachon
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Vander

March 24, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Skull Murphy vs Magnificent Maurice
Ricky Romero & Luis Hernandez vs Butcher Vachon & Stan Pulaski

Bobo Brazil vs Preacher
Killer Karl Kox vs Buddy Austin
WWA Title Match:

Mark Lewin drew Destroyer 60:00

March 29, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Stan Pulaski drew Destroyer
Pedro Morales & Mark Lewin & Ricky Romero beat Preacher & Butcher Vachon & Magnificent Maurice
Butcher Vachon beat Mr. Moto
Luis Hernandez drew Preacher
Pearlie Behan beat Mae Weston

April 5, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales & Ramon Ortega
Ricky Romero beat Preacher
Skull Murphy beat Luis Hernandez
Killer Karl Kox beat Steve Colfax
Stan Pulaski drew Magnificent Maurice
Irish Jackie & Little Brutus drew Little Beaver & Sky Low Low


April 7, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Stan Pulaski vs Preacher
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Ricky Romero & Luis Hernandez
Sky Low Low vs Little Beaver
Irish Jackie vs. Little Brutus

Buddy Austin vs Killer Karl Kox
WWA Title Match:
Mark Lewin vs Skull Murphy

April 12, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Taping:

Irish Jackie drew Little Brutus

Perlie Behn over Mae Weston

Little Beaver drew Sky Low Low

Skull Murphy over Don Savage

Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Preacher & Abner Collins

California State Title Match:

Stan Pulaski L Ricky Romero (title changes hands)

April 19, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4273)

Television Taping:

Chief Crazy Horse drew Stan Pulaski

Bobo Brazil beat Sandor Kovacs

Skull Murphy over Abner Collins

Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jack Garfano & Ricky Romero

Pedro Morales beat Preacher

April 26, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Taping:

Ricky Romero drew Hardboiled Haggerty
Mae Young & Mae Weston drew Lita Marez & Pearly Behn
Skull Murphy beat Eddie Sharkey
Chief Crazy Horse drew Magnificent Maurice
Nick Bockwinkel drew Preacher

May 3, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Taping:

Magnificent Maurice & Hardboiled Haggerty drew Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero
Chief Crazy Horse beat Ron Romano
Killer Karl Kox drew Bobo Brazil
Skull Murphy beat George Drake
Jerry Graham beat Jack Garfano

May 5, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jerry Graham beat Ron Romano
Jack Garfano drew Magnificent Maurice
Ricky Romero beat Art Mahalik
Nick Bockwinkel drew Hardboiled Haggerty
Killer Karl Kox beat Chief Crazy Horse
Mark Lewin & Bobo Brazil W/DQ Killer Austin & Skull Murphy

May 10, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Taping:

Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat Killer Karl Kox & Ron Romano
Nick Bockwinkel drew Hardboiled Haggerty
Skull Murphy beat Chief Crazy Horse
Mark Lewin beat Steve Stanlee
Jerry Graham beat Don Savage


May 17, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Taping:

Killer Karl Kox & Jerry Graham beat Chief Crazy Horse & Nick Bockwinkel
Pedro Morales drew Hardboiled Haggerty
Skull Murphy beat Ron Romano
Mae Young beat Pealie Behn
Magnificent Maurice drew Steve Stanlee


May 19, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Chief Crazy Horse beat Nick Bockwinkel
Destroyer beat Magnificent Maurice
Pampero Firpo drew Jerry Graham
Mike Dibiase & Killer Karl Kox vs Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero
Bobo Brazil beat Skull Murphy
WWA Title Match:
Kintaro Oki W/DQ Mark Lewin

May 24, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer drew Ricky Romero

Mark Lewin beat Pedro Morales

Ill Kim & Kintaro Oki beat Don Savage & Ron Romano

Mike Dibiase over Chief Crazy Horse

Pampero Firpo & Nick Bockwinkel over Jerry Graham & Steve Stanlee

May 31, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Johnny Vander

Pampero Firpo beat Ron Romano

Ricky Romero drew Skull Murphy

Jerry Graham beat Steve Kovacs

Karl Gotch over Chief Crazy Horse

Mike DiBiase & Killer Karl Kox beat Bobo Brazil & Mark Lewin

June 2, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Karl Gotch beat Ron Romano

Pampero Firpo over Art Mahalik

Kintaro Oki beat Jerry Graham

Ricky Romero drew Nick Bockwinkel

Skull Murphy drew Killer Karl Kox

Mark Lewin over Pedro Morales

Lou Thesz drew Mike DiBiase

June 7, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel drew Chief Crazy Horse

Karl Gotch beat Ron Romano

Pampero Firpo over Johnny Vander

Mike Dibiase drew Ricky Romero

Mark Lewin over Jack Garfano

Kintaro Oki beat Art Mahalik 2-0

June 14, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pampero Firpo over Ramon Ortega

Karl Gotch beat Don Savage

Bobo Brazil over Ron Romano

Ricky Romero drew Preacher

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Mike Dibiase & Killer Karl Kox beat Paul Diamond & Nick Bockwinkel

June 16, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel drew Mr. Moto

Preacher beat Paul Diamond
Karl Gotch & Mike Dibiase drew Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero
Mark Lewin beat Bobo Brazil
Americas Title Match:
Pampero Firpo L Mike Dibiase (title changes hands)
WWA Title Match:

Kintaro Oki beat Killer Karl Kox

June 21, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ricky Romero drew Preacher

Karl Gotch beat Steve Kovacs

Kintaro Oki beat Ron Romano

Skull Murphy over Chief Crazy Horse

Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Dibiase

Mark Lewin over Mr. Moto

June 28, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10327)

Benefit Show for City of Hope

Television Tapings:

Ricky Romero beat Art Mahalik

Karl Gotch & Mike Dibiase beat Nick Bockwinkel & Chief Crazy Horse

Wilbur Snyder beat Ron Romano

Mark Lewin beat Jack O’Reilly

Bobo Brazil beat Preacher

June 30, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10567)

Mr. Moto drew Preacher

Nick Bockwinkel drew Victor Rivera

Wilbur Snyder beat Cowboy Hughes

Bobo Brazil drew Mark Lewin

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero L Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch (title changes hands)

WWA Title Match:

Kintaro Oki L/DQ Mike Dibiase

July 5, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin beat Mr. Moto
Mark Lewin beat Steve Kovacs
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Preacher & Ron Romano
Mike Dibiase beat Chief Crazy Horse
Nick Bockwinkel drew Art Mahalik
Karl Gotch drew Ricky Romero

July 12, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch drew Mr. Moto & Victor Rivera
Nick Bockwinkel beat Preacher
Kintaro Oki beat Ron Romano
Mark Lewin beat Cowboy Hughes
Art Mahalik drew Magnifient Maurice

July 14, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel beat Magnificent Maurice

Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Butcher & Preacher
Wilbur Snyder drew Karl Gotch
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin
WWA Title Match:

Kintaro Oki L Mike Dibiase (title changes hands)

July 19, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch drew Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
Butcher (Don Jardine) beat Ron Romano
Mark Lewin beat Samba Lumumba
Nick Bockwinkel beat Steve Kovacs
Preacher beat Ramon Ortega

July 26, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ciclon Negro drew Victor Rivera
Mr. Moto drew Butcher
Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ron Romano
Mark Lewin beat Matt Murphy
Alaskan beat Don Savage

July 28, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10768)

Mr. Moto beat Ron Romano

Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera drew Ciclon Negro & Butcher

Nick Bockwinkel beat Preacher

Karl Gotch drew Pedro Morales

Ray Stevens beat Alaskan

Americas Title Match:

Mike Dibiase L Mark Lewin (title changes hands)

August 2, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Preacher drew Ron Romano

Butcher drew Victor Rivera

Mark Lewin beat Johnny Carr

Tom Andrews over Ciclon Negro

Mr. Moto & Nick Bockwinkel beat Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch

August 9, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel drew Preacher

Mr. Moto over Ciclon Negro

Dominic DeNucci beat Ron Romano

Samba Lamumba beat Johnny Vander

Karl Gotch drew Victor Rivera

Mike Dibiase beat Tom Andrews

August 11, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel drew Victor Rivera
Karl Gotch beat Pedro Morales
Dominic DeNucci beat Preacher
Mr. Moto beat Pat Patterson
Pepper Gomez beat Butcher
WWA Title Match: (ref: Fred Blassie)
Mike Dibiase W/DQ Mark Lewin

August 16, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch
Buddy Austin beat Tony Nero
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Great John L.
Preacher drew Johnny Carr
Mr. Moto beat Ron Romano
Nick Bockwinkel drew Johnny Carr

August 23, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie beat Woody Farmer
Buddy Austin beat Lou Whitson
Mark Lewin beat Tony Nero
Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch beat Mr. Moto & Art Mahalik
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Ron Romano
Nick Bockwinkel drew Victor Rivera

August 25, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Victor Rivera beat Tony Nero

Pedro Morales drew Nick Bockwinkel

Karl Gotch over Mr. Moto

Gene LeBell drew Seiji Sakaguchi (Judo Match)

WWA Title Match:

Buddy Austin beat Mike DiBiase

Americas Title Match: (Texas Death Match)

Fred Blassie beat Mark Lewin

August 30, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin over Johnny Carr

Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto

Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Hardboiled Haggerty & Art Mahalik

Karl Gotch beat Don Savage

Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Nero

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Vander

September 6, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardboiled Haggerty drew Nick Bockwinkel

Fred Blassie over Lou Whitson

Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Hangman & Tony Nero

Buddy Austin over Jack Garfano

Karl Gotch beat Art Mahalik

September 8, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Art Mahalik

Nick Bockwinkel over Tony Nero

Mark Lewin beat Tom Andrews

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Hardboiled Haggerty & Spoiler

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie over Mr. Moto

WWA Title Match:

Buddy Austin beat Karl Gotch

September 13, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ricky Romero drew Nick Bockwinkel

Karl Gotch drew Victor Rivera

Tony Altimore beat Woody Farmer

Antonio Pugliese over Art Mahalik

Fred Blassie beat Tom Andrews

Antonio Pugliese W/DQ Buddy Austin

September 20, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero
Pedro Morales drew Tony Altimare
Fred Blassie beat Jack Garfano
Buddy Austin beat Hangman
Karl Gotch drew Seiji Sakaguchi
Victor Rivera drew Hardboiled Haggerty

September 22, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Fred Blassie W/DQ Pedro Morales
Antonio Pugliese beat Buddy Austin

September 27, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Victor Rivera beat Tony Nero

Antonio Pugliese over Ron Romano

Karl Gotch drew Tony Altimore

Billy Varga beat Jack Garfano

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin over Nick Bockwinkel & Woody Farmer

October 4, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5961)

Television Tapings:

Samba Lumumba drew Lou Anthony

Karl Gotch beat Hangman

Magnificent Maurice drew Nick Bockwinkel

Antonio Pugliese beat Rebel

Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Tony Nero & Tony Altimore

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Ramon Ortega & Jack Garfano

October 6, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5961)

Billy Varga beat Jack Garfano

Seiji Sakaguchi over Tony Nero

Karl Gotch beat Magnificent Maurice

Nick Bockwinkel & Victor Rivera drew Hardboiled Haggerty & Tony Altimore

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie NC Pedro Morales

WWA Title Match:

Buddy Austin beat Antonio Pugliese

October 11, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 6257)

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel drew Karl Gotch

Victor Rivera over Tony Nero

Nick Saldona drew Tony Nero

Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Altimore

Pedro Morales over Lou Anthony

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Lou Whitson & Nick Saldona

October 18, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4321)

Television Tapings:

Karl Gotch drew Hardboiled Haggerty

Samba Lumumba beat Tony Nero

Antonio Pugliese over El Medico

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Woody Farmer & Nick Saldona

Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Pedro Godoy & Ron Romano

October 20, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10374)

Samba Lumumba & Jack Garfano beat Johnny Vander & Ron Romano

Ron Romano beat Rebel

Hardboiled Haggerty over Magnificent Maurice

Karl Gotch beat Nick Bockwinkel

Seiji Sakaguchi over Tony Nero

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera L Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin (title changes hands)

14 Man Battle Royal:

Antonio Pugliese W

October 25, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3474)

Television Tapings:

Karl Gotch drew Magnificent Maurice

Samba Lumumba over Tony Nero

Antonio Pugliese beat Ron Romano

Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera drew Preacher & Hardboiled Haggerty

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Jack Garfano & Phil Brummel

November 1, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
Lord Blears beat Tom Andrews
Bobo Brazil beat Tony Nero
Pepper Gomez beat Phil Brummel
Antonio Pugliese beat Ron Romano
November 3, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Phil Brummel beat Nick Saldana

Seiji Sakaguchi drew Victor Rivera
Samba Lumumba beat Tony Nero
Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez drew John Tolos & Preacher
Antonio Pugliese beat Hardboiled Haggerty
Fred Blassie beat Lord Blears
WWA Title Match:
Buddy Austin L/DQ Bobo Brazil

November 8, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Ricky Romero & Phil Brummel
Pedro Morales beat Jerry (Mr. X) Monti
Pepper Martin beat Ron Romano
John Tolos beat Jack Garfano
Sambu Lumumba beat Tony Nero
Antonio Pulgiese drew Preacher

November 15, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Giant Baba & Bobo Brazil beat Preacher & Ron Romano
John Tolos beat Tom Andrews
Pedro Morales drew Baron Scicluna
Luke Graham beat Phil Brummel
Hardboiled Haggerty drew Pepper Martin
Antonio Pugliese beat Tony Nero

November 17, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Samba Lumumba beat Rebel

Seiji Sakaguchi over Tony Nero

John Tolos & Preacher over Ricky Romero & Pepper Martin

Baron Scicluna drew Antonio Pugliese

Pedro Morales drew Luke Graham

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin L/DQ Giant Baba & Bobo Brazil

November 22, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin drew Antonio Pugliese & Pedro Morales
Pepper Martin drew Baron Scicluna
John Tolos vs Sambu Lumumba
Seiji Sakaguchi vs Tony Nero

November 29, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese beat Preacher & Phil Brummel
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Mr. Moto & Jack Garfano
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Nero
John Tolos beat Lou Anthony
Arman Hussian beat Ron Romano
Hardboiled Haggerty drew Seiji Sakaguchi

December 1, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Preacher

Samba Lumumba beat Tony Nero
Pepper Martin drew Hardboiled Haggerty
Mr. Moto beat Phil Brummett
Pepper Gomez beat Pat Patterson
Arman Hussian drew John Tolos
Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin

December 6, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Arman Hussian drew Preacher
Mr. Moto drew Hardboiled Haggerty
Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese beat Rebel & Mr. X
Samba Lumumba beat Lou Anthony
Pepper Martin drew Seiji Sakaguchi

December 13, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese beat Rick Renaldo & Johnny Vander
Pepper Gomez beat Don Savage
Arman Hussian beat Ron Romano
Baron Scicluna beat Phil Brummett
Seiji Sakaguchi drew Preacher

December 15, 1967 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pepper Gomez beat Preacher

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Tony Nero
Mr. Moto beat Johnny Vander
Arman Hussian & Samba Lumumba beat Hardboiled Haggerty & Rick Renaldo
Pepper Gomez beat Jack Garfano
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Scicluna
WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Pedro Morales & Antonio Pugliese


 

 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 20th, 2008 07:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
20th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7074
Status: 
Offline

January 3, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Magnificent Maurice drew Ricky Romero

Arman Hussein beat Red Baron

Pepper Martin over Rick Renaldo

Alaskan beat Jack Garfano

Pedro Morales over Preacher

Buddy Austin beat Samba Lumumba

January 10, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin drew Ricky Romero

Pedro Morales beat Rebel

Pepper Gomez over Johnny Vander

John Tolos beat Samba Lumumba

Medics beat Alaskan & Rick Renaldo

Buddy Austin over Arman Hussein

January 12, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Arman Hussein drew Alaskan

Medics beat Rocky Montero & Rick Renaldo

John Tolos over Mr. Moto

Pepper Gomez over Red Baron

Fred Blassie beat Pedro Morales

WWA Title Match:

Buddy Austin L Bobo Brazil (title changes hands)

January 17, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Johnny Vander beat Lou Anthony

Ricky Romero over Samba Lumumba

John Tolos over Rick Renaldo

Arman Hussein beat Rebel

Medics beat Rocky Romero & Preacher

Bobo Brazil over Red Baron

January 24, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Montero beat Lou Anthony

Pepper Gomez over Rick Renaldo

Fred Blassie beat Ramon Ortega

Medics beat Preacher & Johnny Vander

Bobo Brazil & Arman Hussein beat John Tolos & Rebel

January 26, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr. Moto beat Rick Renaldo

Pedro Morales drew Arman Hussein

Medics beat John Tolos & Art Mahalik

Buddy Austin beat Ricky Romero

Bobo Brazil over Rocky Montero

Pepper Gomez beat Fred Blassie 2-0

January 31, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Arman Hussain
Medics beat Rocky Montero & Rick Renaldo
Buddy Austin beat Don Savage
Bobo Brazil beat Rebel
Pedro Morales beat Lou Anthony
Ricky Romero beat Jack Garfano

February 7, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie beat Samba Lumumba
Pedro Morales drew Rocky Montero
Medics beat Preacher & Johnny Vander
Pepper Gomez beat Rebel
John Tolos beat Rick Renaldo
Don Chuy drew Arman Hussian

February 9, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Ricky Romero drew Arman Hussian

Don Chuy drew Pedro Morales
Mr Moto beat Rocky Montero
Fred Blassie beat Pepper Gomez

WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Medics drew John Tolos & Alaskan

WWA Title Match:
Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin 2-1

February 14, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3641)

Television Tapings:

John Tolos over Jack Garfano

Mr. Moto beat Rick Renaldo

Pedro Morales drew Preacher

Rick Renaldo drew Jack Garfano

Fred Blassie beat Arman Hussein

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat Tony Anthony & Rocky Montero

February 21, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil beat Preacher
John Tolos beat Ramon Ortega
Medics beat Rebel & Johnny Vander
Rocky Montero drew Ricky Romero
Pedro Morales beat Rick Renaldo
Alaskan drew Don Chuy

February 23, 1968 - Los Angeles,CA - Olympic Auditorium

Ricky Romero drew Preacher
Mr Moto drew Arman Hussain
Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero
Pepper Gomez beat Skull Murphy

WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Medics beat John Tolos & Alaskan
WWA Title Match:
Bobo Brazil L/DQ Fred Blassie

February 28, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Arman Hussian beat Rebel
Alaskan beat Ramon Ortega
Fred Blassie beat Pepper Martin
John Tolos beat Billy Kultzer
Bobo Brazil beat Johnny Vander
Rocky Montero drew Don Chuy

March 6, 1968 - Los Angeles,CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie beat Ricky Romero
John Tolos beat Lou Anthony
Alaskan drew Arman Hussian
Medics beat Rocky Montero & Johnny Vander
Bobo Brazil beat Ricky Renaldo
Don Chuy drew Preacher

March 8, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10527)

Mr Moto beat Rick Renaldo

Lita Marez beat Jane Sherill
Pedro Morales beat Alaskan
Medics beat Ray Stevens & Rocky Montero
John Tolos beat Pepper Gomez
Fred Blassie beat Bobo Brazil

March 13, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3787)

Television Tapings:

Don Chuy beat Rick Renaldo

Arman Hussein over Johnny Vander

Rocky Montero beat Don Savage

Bobo Brazil beat Phil Brunell

Pedro Morales over Lou Anthony

John Tolos & Alaskan beat Medics 2-1

March 20, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medics & Pedro Morales beat Phil Brummell & Rocky Montero & Mr X
Pepper Martin drew Alaskan
Fred Blassie beat Don Savage
John Tolos beat Arman Hussian
Johnny Vander beat Lou Anthony

March 22, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr X beat Mr Moto

Pepper Gomez beat Arman Hussian
Pedro Morales drew Ray Stevens
Lita Marez beat Pat Cherry
Haystack Calhoun beat Rocky Montero
Medics beat John Tolos & Alaskan
Bobo Brazil W/DQ Fred Blassie

March 27, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medics drew Buddy Austin & Rocky Montero
Arman Hussian beat Rocky Montero
John Tolos beat Don Savage
Pepper Martin beat Mr. X
Bobo Brazil beat Alaskan

April 3, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3741)

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin drew Rocky Montero

Don Chuy beat Johnny Vander

Mr. X #1 over Ramon Ortega

Pedro Morales beat Invader

Medics beat Rocky Montero & Lou Anthony

Bobo Brazil & Arman Hussein drew Buddy Austin & Luke Graham

April 5, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr. Moto vs. Alaskan

Arman Hussein vs. Mr. X #1

Pepper Gomez vs. Rocky Montero

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Medics vs. Luke Graham & Buddy Austin

John Tolos over Haystacks Calhoun

Bobo Brazil vs. Convict

April 10, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin & Luke Graham W/DQ Pedro Morales & El Puma
Pepper Martin beat Rocky Montero
Bobo Brazil beat Invader
John Tolos beat Peter Maivia
El Mexicano beat Rick Renaldo

April 17, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4174)

Television Tapings:

El Puma & El Mexicano beat Mr. X #1 & Peter Maivia

John Tolos beat Medic #2

Bobo Brazil drew Rocky Montero

Buddy Austin beat Medic #1

Pedro Morales drew Luke Graham

April 19, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10746)

Don Chuy drew Rocky Montero

Pedro Morales beat Mr. X #1

Buddy Austin & Luke Graham & John Tolos beat Medics & Pepper Martin

Fabulous Moolah over Bette Boucher

WWA Title Match:

Bobo Brazil beat Convict

May 1, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Bobo Brazil
Mil Mascaras beat Invader
Buddy Austin beat El Mexicano
Luke Graham beat Don Savage
Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero
Don Chuy drew Masa Saito

May 8, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero & Invader
Buddy Austin & Luke Graham beat Pepper Gomez & Masa Saito
John Tolos beat El Mexicano
Rocky Montero drew Medic #2
Pepper Martin beat Medic #1

May 10, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Luke Graham beat Medic #1

Masa Saito drew Medic #2
Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero & Mr X #2
Jean Antone W/DQ Betty Niccoli
Buddy Austin beat Convict 2-1
WWA Title Match:

Bobo Brazil beat John Tolos 2-1…Tolos UTC
May 15, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medics worked out with Bobo Brazil

Luke Graham beat Don Chuy (elimination match for WWA Title)

Pepper Martin drew Medic #1

Masa Saito over Lou Anthony

Masked Texas beat El Mexicano

Mil Mascaras over Johnny Vander

May 22, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4384)

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Don Savage

Medics beat Gorilla Marconi & Johnny Vander

Luke Graham beat Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie beat Don Savage

May 24, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr Moto beat Gorilla Marconi

Betty Nicoli beat Jean Antone
Mil Mascaras beat Masked Texas
Ray Stevens drew Pedro Morales
Medics W/DQ Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin 2-1
WWA Title Match:
Bobo Brazil W/DQ Luke Graham 2-1

May 29, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mil Mascaras beat Luke Graham
Destroyer beat Gorilla Marconi
Masa Saito beat Buddy Austin
Jim Osborne beat El Mexicano
Masa Saito beat Masked Texas

June 5, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin W/DQ Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Texas
Luke Graham beat Jack Garfano
Jim Osborne beat Lou Anthony
Masa Saito beat Gorilla Marconi

June 7, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Chuy drew Masked Texas

Masa Saito beat Gorilla Marconi

Pedro Morales W/DQ Fred Blassie

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat Pat Patterson & Jim Osbourne

WWA Title Match:

Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham

Americas Title Tournament Final

Mil Mascaras W/COR Buddy Austin 2-1 (Mascaras 1st Americas Champion)

June 12, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Luke Graham beat Masa Saito
Fred Blassie beat El Mexicano
Mil Mascaras beat Masked Texas
Medic drew Buddy Austin
Medic drew Jim Osborne

June 19, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales beat Convict & Jim Osborne
Hahn Lee beat Invader
Luke Graham drew Medic
Medic beat Fred Blassie
Pedro Morales drew Jim Osborne

June 21, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10764)

Mr. Moto beat Masked Texas

Pedro Morales over Mr. X

Luke Graham & Jim Osbourne drew Medics

Bobo Brazil beat Convict

Fred Blassie over Mil Mascaras

June 26, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medics drew Fred Blassie & Luke Graham
Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales beat Jim Osborne & Angelo Palazzo
Masa Saito beat Lou Anthony
Mike Loren beat Don Savage
Darling Dagmar drew Diamond Lil

July 3, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer drew Luke Graham
Bobo Brazil beat Angelo Palazzo
Fred Blassie beat Lou Anthony
Buddy Moreno beat Masked Texas
John Tolos beat Medic #2
Medic #1 beat Johnny Vander

 

July 5, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10786)

Buddy Moreno drew John Tolos

Hahn Lee beat Rocky Montero

Darling Dagmar over Diamond Lil

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Medics drew Luke Graham & Jim Osbourne

WWA Title Match:

Bobo Brazil drew Destroyer

Americas Title Match:

Mil Mascaras beat Fred Blassie

July 10, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil beat Fritz Von Goering

The Sheik beat Jerry Monti

Buddy Moreno beat Invader
Angelo Palazzo drew Medic
Pedro Morales beat Angelo Palazzo
Mil Mascaras beat Johnny Vander

July 17, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medics beat Rocky Montero & Angelo Palazzo
Jim Osborne beat Mil Mascaras
John Tolos drew Buddy Moreno
John Tolos beat Jack Garfano

July 19, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Luke Graham beat Lou Anthony

Jim Osborne drew Mr. Moto
Buddy Moreno drew Rocky Montero
John Tolos beat Hahn Lee
WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Medics beat Mil Mascaras & Pedro Morales
WWA Title Match:

Bobo Brazil W/DQ The Sheik 2-1

July 24, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales & Buddy Moreno beat Masked Texas & Invader
Medic #1 W/DQ Fred Blassie
Mil Mascaras beat Rick Renaldo
Jim Osborne beat Medic #2
Luke Graham beat Ramon Ortega

July 31, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin W/COR Mil Mascaras
Bobo Brazil beat Rocky Montero
Buddy Moreno beat Invader
Luke Graham drew Medic #1
Jim Osborne drew Medic #2
Rick Renaldo beat Don Savage

August 7, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie beat Hahn Lee 2-1
Crybaby Cannon beat El Mexicano 2-1
Haystacks Calhoun beat Pedro Godoy
John Tolos beat Don Savage
Pedro Morales beat Masked Texas
Buddy Moreno beat Rick Renaldo
Mil Mascaras beat Art Mahalik

August 9, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Medics drew Crybaby Cannon & Luke Grhaam
Betty Niccoli beat Kathy Starr
Pedro Morales & Buddy Moreno beat Jim Osborne & Rocky Montero

Americas Title Match:

Mil Mascaras beat John Tolos

WWA Title Match:
Bobo Brazil L/COR Fred Blassie

August 14, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Lou Anthony

Buddy Moreno over Rocky Montero

Bobo Brazil over Art Mahalik

Mil Mascaras beat Jim Osbourne

Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin beat Medics

August 21, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto beat Masked Texas

Pedro Morales over Mr. X

Medics drew Luke Graham & Bud Osbourne

Bobo Brazil beat Convict

Americas Title Match:

Mil Mascaras L/DQ Fred Blassie

 

August 23, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10607)

Rick Renaldo beat Jerry Monti

Buddy Moreno drew Jim Osbourne

Pedro Morales beat Fritz Von Goering

Medics W/DQ El Mongol & Buddy Austin

Mad Dog Vachon beat Mil Mascaras

WWA Title Match:

Bobo Brazil beat Fred Blassie

August 28, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Moreno & Pepper Martin W/DQ El Mongol & Mad Dog Vachon
Buddy Austin drew Medic
Mil Mascaras beat Rick Renaldo
Medic beat Masked Texas
Rocky Montero beat Lou Anthony

September 4, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medics beat Buddy Austin & Rocky Montero 2-1
Hahn Lee drew Buddy Moreno
Lou Anthony beat Mad Dog Vachon
El Mongol beat Rick Renaldo
Steve Bolus beat Johnny Vander


September 6, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hahn Lee beat Rick Renaldo

Steve Bolus beat Rocky Montero

Skull Murphy drew Buddy Moreno

El Mongol over Mil Mascaras

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics L/DQ Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin

WWA Title Match:

Bobo Brazil L/DQ Mad Dog Vachon

September 11, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

El Mongol beat Bobo Brazil 1-0
El Mongol beat Buddy Moreno
Bobo Brazil & Medics beat Rocky Montero & Lou Anthony & Rick Renaldo
Pepper Martin & Steve Bolus beat Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
Mad Dog Vachon beat Ramon Ortega

September 18, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Crybaby Cannon & Medic won a battle royal a Beat The Champ Title Match

Beat The Champ Title Match:
Crybaby Cannon beat Medic (Cannon 1st champ in history)
Pedro Morales beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Rocky Montero dew Medic

 

September 20, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10527)
Jack Garfano drew Rocky Montero
Pedro Morales drew Crybaby Cannon
Steve Bolus beat Rick Renaldo
Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bobo Brazil & Medics
Americas Title Match
Mil Mascaras L El Mongol (title changes hands)

September 25, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3194)

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Invader

Lou Anthony beat Rick Renaldo

Masked Texas drew El Mexicano

Rocky Montero drew Steve Bolus

Medics drew Buddy Austin & El Mongol

October 2, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Medic #1 & George Batta
Crybaby Cannon beat Medic #2
Buddy Austin beat Lou Anthony
Steve Bolus beat Invader


October 4, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Steve Bolus drew Rocky Montero
Pedro Morales beat Tony Romano
Buddy Austin beat Hahn Lee
Fred Blassie and Thunderbolt Patterson beat Medics
Americas Title Match:
El Mongol L Bobo Brazil (title changes hands)

October 9, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil & Pedro Morales & Steve Bolus beat Fred Blassie & El Mongol & Tony Romano
Crybaby Cannon beat Pepper Martin
Buddy Austin beat Lou Whitson
Tony Romano drew Medic #2
Rocky Montero drew Medic #1

October 16, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Crybaby Cannon beat Masked Raider
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Don Savage
Steve Bolus beat Invader
Rocky Montero drew Medic #2
Buddy Austin beat Rocky Montero


October 18, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Medic #2 beat Tony Romano
Pedro Morales beat Invader
El Mongol drew Medic #1
George Cannon drew Steve Bolus
Lord Littlebrook & Peewee Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Fred Blassie & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bobo Brazil & Buddy Austin 2-1

October 23, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Crybaby Cannon drew Pedro Morales
Fred Blassie drew Steve Bolus
Buddy Austin beat Red Raider


October 25, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Buddy Austin beat Fritz Von Goering
George Cannon beat Bobo Brazil

October 30, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Austin beat Fritz Von Goering
Crybaby Cannon beat Steve Bolus
Medics drew Rocky Montero & Tony Romano
Hahn Lee beat Raider

November 1, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tony Romano drew Samba Lumumba

Hahn Lee W/DQ Cry Baby Cannon
Pedro Morales beat Steve Bolus
Medics beat El Mongol & Rocky Montero
Bobo Brazil W/DQ John Tolos
Fred Blassie drew Buddy Austin


November 6, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Kiniski beat Don Savage

Rocky Montero & Tony Romano beat Lou Anthony & Pepper Martin

George Cannon over Frank Zamar

Pedro Morales & Hahn Lee W/DQ Fred Blassie & El Mongol

Gene Kiniski over Medic #2

November 13, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Kiniski beat Lou Anthony

Medics beat Tony Romano & El Mongol

George Cannon beat Hahn Lee

Buddy Austin beat Masked Raider 2-0

Gene Kiniski over Buddy Moreno

November 15, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Medic #1 drew Rocky Montero

Medic #2 beat Tony Romano

Pedro Morales & Lord Littlebrook beat El Mongol & Little Bruiser

Bobo Brazil over George Cannon

Brass Knuckles Title Match: (Stretcher Match)

Fred Blassie over Buddy Austin

November 20, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medics beat Rocky Montero & Lou Anthony

Tony Romano drew Hahn Lee

George Cannon beat Jack Garfano

Fred Blassie over Frank Zamar

Pedro Morales drew Buddy Austin

November 27, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales & Hahn Lee beat El Mongol & Tony Romano

George Cannon beat Pancho Valdez

Medics beat Rocky Montero & Lou Anthony

Buddy Austin beat Buddy Moreno

December 4, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Buddy Moreno drew Invader

Medics drew Pedro Morales & Hahn Lee

Lord Blears beat Tony Romano

Thunderbolt Patterson beat Samba Malumba

December 6, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Buddy Moreno drew Hahn Lee

Pedro Morales beat Rocky Montero

Mr. Moto over Crybaby Cannon

Medics over El Mongol & Tony Romano

Fred Blassie beat Lord Blears

Bobo Brazil over Thunderbolt Patterson

December 11, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Masked Raider

Jim Ballard over Invader

Buddy Moreno drew Hahn Lee

George Cannon drew Mr. Moto

Medics beat Fred Blassie & El Mongol

(Brazil relinquishes WWA Title to fight for NWA Title. This ends the WWA Title)

December 18, 1968 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10127)

Hahn Lee beat Tony Romano

Pedro Morales beat El Mongol

Ray Stevens over Buddy Moreno

Pepper Gomez beat Mad Dog Vachon

George Cannon drew Don Leo Jonathan

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat Fred Blassie & The Sheik

NWA Title Match:

Gene Kiniski drew Bobo Brazil


 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jan 21st, 2008 01:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
21st Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7074
Status: 
Offline

January 1, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

George Cannon drew Don Leo Jonathan

Medics over Fred Blassie & Ciclon Negro

January 8, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil beat Tony Romano

Hahn Lee drew Stomper

Harley Race beat Jack Garfano

Fred Blassie over Pancho Valdez

Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Medics

Beat the Champ Title Match:

George Cannon beat Preacher

January 10, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Betty Nicoli over Kay Noble

Black Gordman beat Nelson Royal

Pepper Gomez over Mongolian Stomper

Harley Race beat Medic #2

Americas Title Match:

Bobo Brazil L Fred Blassie (title changes hands)

10 Man Battle Royal:

Harley Race W

January 15, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2987)

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil beat Stomper

Nelson Royal & Paul Jones over Billy Rogers & Jack Garfano

Black Gordman beat Masked Raider

George Cannon over Ox Anderson

Fred Blassie & Harley Race beat Hahn Lee & Jim Ballard

January 22, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2987)

Television Tapings:

Medic #2 beat Stomper

Nelson Royal drew Medic #1

Paul Jones over Hahn Lee

Black Gordman beat Jack Garfano

Bobo Brazil beat Roger Kirby

Beat the Champ Title Match:

George Cannon W/DQ Fred Blassie

January 24, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Black Gordman beat Stomper

Pepper Gomez over Ox Anderson

Yoshimura beat Golden Terror

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat George Cannon

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Medics L Nelson Royal & Paul Jones(title changes hands) become Americas Tag Title

Americas Title Match:

Bobo Brazil beat Harley Race

January 29, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5639)

Television Tapings:

Yoshimura beat Tony Romano

Medics beat Ox Anderson & Stomper

Yoshimura & George Cannon beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones

Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Fred Blassie & Harley Race

February 5, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Ox Anderson & Invader

Bobo Brazil over Yaqui Joe

Nelson Royal beat Medic#1

Chris Markoff over Billy Rogers.

Beat the Champ Title Match:

George Cannon W/DQ Paul Jones

February 7, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hells Angels drew Medic #2

Yoshimura over Roger Kirby

George Cannon beat Ox Anderson

Chris Markoff beat Medic #1

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Nelson Royal & Paul Jones L Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman (title changes hands)

Americas Title Match:

Bobo Brazil over Fred Blassie

February 12, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Ox Anderson & Tony Romano

Fred Blassie beat Hahn Lee

Black Angel #1 drew Medic #1

George Cannon over Roger Kirby

Chris Markoff drew Medic#2

February 19, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Angels beat Billy Rogers & Don Savage

Pepper Gomez over Magnificent Maurice

Chris Markoff beat Tony Lamont

Beat the Champ Title Match:

George Cannon over Hangman

February 21, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pedro Godoy drew. Medic #1

Tom Andrews beat Hangman

Chris Markoff over Tony Romano

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman W/DQ Black Angels 2-1

Brass Knuckles Title Match: (Stretcher Match)

Fred Blassie beat George Cannon

Americas Title Match:

Bobo Brazil L/DQ The Sheik 1-2 (title changes hands)

February 26, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medics drew Black Angels

Bobo Brazil over Art Mahalik

George Cannon beat Tom Andrews

Fred Blassie &. Chris Markoff beat Jim Ballard & Don Savage

March 5, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medic #1 over Tom Andrews

The Sheik beat Jim Ballard

Black Angel #1 drew Medic #2

Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman over Invader & Art Mahalik

Beat the Champ Title Match:

George Cannon L Chris Markoff (title changes hands)

March 7, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tom Andrews beat Pedro Godoy

Medics drew Black Angels

Destroyer beat George Cannon

Americas Tag Team Title Match: (2 out of 3 Falls)

Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Fred Blassie & Chris Markoff

Americas Title Match: (2 out of 3 Falls)

The Sheik W/DQ Bobo Brazil

March 12, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil beat Pedro Godoy

Fred Blassie over Medic #1

Panama Franco & Patty O’Hara & Jane Sherrill beat Black Venus & Linda Harris & Lita Marez

Pepper Gomez over Chris Markoff

March 19, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Gomez & Medics over Tom Andrews & Black Angel #2 & Pedro Godoy

Patty O’Hara & Jane Sherrill beat Black Venus & Lita Marez

Skull Murphy beat Don Savage

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Chris Markoff drew Black Gordman

March 21, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tom Andrews beat Medic #2

Pedro Godoy drew Medic #1

Alfonso Dantes drew Black Angel #1

Pepper Gomez beat Black Angel #2

Black Gordman over Chris Markoff

Bobo Brazil drew Skull Murphy

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie W/COR The Sheik 2-1

March 26, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Gomez beat Black Angel #2

Tom Andrews beat Medic #2

Pedro Godoy drew Medic #1

Bobo Brazil drew Skull Murphy

Black Angel #1 drew Alfonso Dantes

Black Gordman over Chris Markoff

April 2, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Angel #2 over Pancho Valdez

Alaskan drew Pedro Godoy

Pepper Martin beat Black Angel #1

Bob Burns over Luke Graham

10 Man Battle Royal: (Winners face each other for Beat the Champ title)

Alfonso Dantes & Black Gordman W

April 9, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alaskan over Don Savage

Fred Blassie beat Black Angel #2

Bob Burns beat Black Angel #1

Magnificent Maurice beat Jack Garfano

Mil Mascaras over Art Mahalik

April 11, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Alaskan beat Jack Garfono

Pedro Godoy drew Magnificent Maurice

Black Gordman over Bob Burns

Alfonso Dantes & Mil Mascaras W Black Angels

Fred Blassie W/DQ The Sheik

April 16, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman beat Jack Garfono

Alaskan & Mighty Atom over Pepper Martin & Lord Littlebrook

Mil Mascaras beat Pedro Godoy

12 Man Battle Royal: (Winners face each other for Pacific Coast Title)

Fred Blassie & Bob Burns W

April 23, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alfonso Dantes & Mil Mascaras beat Alaskan & Pedro Godoy

Fred Blassie over Bob Burns

Fred Blassie over Frank Zomar

Sir Albert Landsdown beat Magnificent Maurice

Bull Ramos beat Don Savage

Black Gordman over Bob Harmon

April 25, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pepper Martin drew Magnificent Maurice

Francisco Flores beat Bob Harmon

Sir Albert Landsdow beat Pedro Godoy

Mr. Moto over Abdullah Farouk

Americas Tag Team Title Match

Mil Mascaras & Alphonso Dantes drew Black Gordman & Bull Ramos

Americas Title Match: (2 out of 3 Falls)

The Sheik beat Fred Blassie

April 30, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bull Ramos beat Lou Anthony

Sir Albert Landsdown over Magnificent Maurice

Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores beat Invader & Art Mahalik

Mil Mascaras over Masked Texas

Black Gordman beat Don Savage

May 7, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alfonso Dantes over Magnificent Maurice

Black Gordman & Bull Ramos beat Jack Garfano & Frank Zomar

Mil Mascaras beat Preacher

Black Gordman over Pedro Godoy

Francisco Flores drew Sir Albert Landsdown

May 9, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Savage beat Magnificent Maurice

Oregon Lumberjack over Pedro Godoy

Sir Albert Lansdow beat Alaskan

Black Venus over Panama Franco

Black Gordman & Bull Ramos beat Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores

Americas Title Match:

The Sheik L/DQ Mil Mascaras (title changes hands)

May 14, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman & Bull Ramos over Alfonso Dantes & Mil Mascaras

Sir Albert Landsdown beat Invader

Preacher over Don Savage

Francisco Flores over Oregon Lumberjack

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Black Gordman beat Mike Bowyer

May 21, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alaskan beat Lou Anthony

Roger Brown over Preacher

Sir Albert Landsdow beat Magnificent Maurice

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Black Gordman beat Oregon Lumberjack

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Black Gordman & Bull Ramos L/DQ Francisco Flores & Alfonso Dantes

May 23, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Bobo Brazil & Roger Brown over Alaskan & Preacher

Don Griffin beat Alaskan

Jane Sherrill over Betty Nicoli

6 Girl Battle Royal

Jane Sherrill W

10 Man Battle Royal

Sir Albert Landsdow W

Sir Albert Landsdow drew Bull Ramos

Americas Title Match:

Mil Mascaras L Black Gordman (title held up)

May 28, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medic & Little Beaver beat Oregon Lumberjack & Frenchy LaMont

Chris Markoff & Bull Ramos over Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores

Mil Mascaras beat Invader

Sir Albert Landsdow drew Preacher

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Black Gordman over Samba Lamumba

June 4, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alfonso Dantes over Alaskan

Roger Brown beat Oregon Lumberjack

Chris Markoff & Frenchy Lamont beat Medic & Jamaica Kid

Bull Ramos over Francisco Flores

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Black Gordman beat Sir Albert Lansdow

June 6, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pepper Martin drew Preacher

Mike Riker beat Medic #1

Sir Albert Lansdow over Invader

Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid over Billy the Kid & Frenchy Lamont

Roger Brown beat Oregon Lumberjack & Magnificent Maurice (handicap match)

Americas Tag Team Title Match: (2 out of 3 Falls)

Alphonso Dantes & Francisco Flores beat Bull Ramos & Chris Markoff

Americas Title Match: (2 out of 3 Falls)

Mil Mascaras over Black Gordman

June 11, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bull Ramos over El Mexicano

Mil Mascaras beat The Mask

Sir Albert Lansdow drew Mike Riker

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Black Gordman beat Invader

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Black Gordman & Chris Markoff beat Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores

June 20, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Roger Brown & Lex Byrd & Arman Hussian beat Invader & Mask & Preacher

Seiji Sakaguchi beat Oregon Lumberjack

Sir Albert Lansdow drew Preacher

Francisco Flores beat Mask

Alfonso Dantes drew Mike Riker

Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores & Mil Mascaras over Black Gordman & Chris Markoff & Bull Ramos

Black Gordman & Chris Markoff beat Bobo Brazil & Roger Brown

Americas Title Match: (ref: Bobo Brazil)

Mil Mascaras beat Bull Ramos

June 25, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mike Riker & Oregon Lumberjack & Alaskan beat Alberto Garcia & Pepper Martin & Sir Albert Lansdow

Roger Brown & Arman Hussein & Lex Byrd beat Preacher & Mask & Invader

Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores beat Bull Ramos & Black Gordman & Chris Markoff

July 2, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alaskan & Oregon Lumberjack & Mike Riker beat Alfonso Dantes & Francisco Flores & Mil Mascaras

Bull Ramos over Sir Albert Lansdow

Arman Hussian beat Art Mahalik

Chris Markoff beat Pepper Martin

Black Gordman over Alberto Garcia

July 4, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Alfonso Dantes beat Art Mahalik

Francisco Flores drew Pepper Martin
Chris Markoff beat Sir Albert Landsdow
Roger Brown & Arman Hussian & Lex Byrd beat Mike Riker & Oregon Lumberjack & Alaskan
Bobo Brazil drew Bull Ramos 1-1
Americas Title Match:

Mil Mascaras L/DQ Black Gordman 1-2

July 9, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alfonso Dantes & Mil Mascaras beat Art Mahalik & Preacher

Black Gordman & Bull Ramos over Francisco Flores & El Mexicano

Arman Hussian drew Mike Riker

Chris Markoff beat Don Savage

July 16, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Chris Markoff beat El Mexicano

Fred Blassie over Lex Byrd

Alfonso Dantes drew Bull Ramos

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Black Gordman beat Francisco Flores

Dory Funk Jr. beat Oregon Lumberjack

July 18, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Chief White Eagle over Oregon Lumberjack

Little Rusty over Baby Doll

Francisco Flores drew Medic

Alaskan & Chris Markoff & Mike Riker beat Roger Brown & Lex Byrd & Armn Hussein

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Bull Ramos & Black Gordman L Mil Mascaras & Alfonso Dantes (title changes hands)

NWA Title Match:

Dory Funk Jr. beat Fred Blassie 2-1

July 23, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alfonso Dantes & Mil Mascaras beat Oregon Lumberjack & Preacher

El Medico drew Bull Ramos

Black Gordman beat Mike Paidousis

Chris Markoff over Ramon Ortega

Francisco Flores beat Mike Riker

July 30, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer beat Lou Anthony

Mil Mascaras beat Don Duffy

Alfonso Dantes & Medic over Chris Markoff & Mike Riker

Black Gordman beat Mr. Moto

August 1, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Arman Hussian drew Pepper Martin

Medic & Alfonso Dantes drew Mike Riker & Alaskan
Chief White Eagle beat Oregon Lumberjack
Francisco Flores beat Convict
Destroyer beat Terry Funk
Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Kenji Shibuya & Masa Saito L Black Gordman & Bull Ramos (title changed hands)

Americas Title Match: (ref: Fred Blassie)

Mil Mascaras beat Chris Markoff

August 6, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Television Tapings:

Alfonso Dantes & El Medico beat Alaskan & Mike Riker

Fred Blassie over Don Savage

Alfonso Dantes & Mil Mascaras beat Jack Dalton & Crusher Miller

Bull Ramos over Francisco Flores

Mil Mascaras over Oregon Lumberjack

Pepper Martin over Black Gordman

Chris Markoff beat Ramon Ortega

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Black Gordman beat Chief White Eagle

August 13, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie beat Oregon Lumberjack

Bandit over Don Duffy

Alfonso Dantes & El Medico drew Chris Markoff & Mike Riker

Bull Ramos beat Crusher Miller

Black Gordman over Yucatan Kid

August 15, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Alfonso Dantes & El Medico beat Convict & Crusher Miller

Pat Barrett over Francisco Flores

Pat Barrett beat Jim Osborne

Americas 6 Man Tag Team Title Match:

Alaskan & Chris Markoff & Mike Riker NC Fred Blassie & Black Gordman & Bull Ramos

Americas Title Match:

Mil Mascaras drew Destroyer 1-1

August 20, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Television Tapings:

New Medics beat Alaskan & Ox Anderson

Francisco Flores W/DQ Fred Blassie

Pepper Martin drew Mike Riker

Chris Markoff over Dick Rose

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Black Gordman drew Mil Mascaras

August 27, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Television Tapings:

Mil Mascaras & Los Medicos bet Alaskan & Mike Riker & Steve Stanlee

Pepper Martin bet Chris Markoff

Ernie Ladd over Preacher

Bull Ramos beat Yucatan Kid

Black Gordman over Mr. Moto

September 3, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medic #2 beat Magnificent Maurice

Medic #1 beat Bull Ramos

Mil Mascaras & Ernie Ladd & Francisco Flores drew Chris Markoff & Alaskan & Mike Riker

The Sheik beat Dick Rose

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Black Gordman beat Jerry Monti

September 5, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

The Sheik vs. Pedro Morales (cancelled)

Medics & Francisco Flores beat Chris Markoff & Magnificent Maurice & Mike Riker

Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christantello

Ernie Ladd & Bobo Brazil beat Curtis Iaukea & Convict
U.S. Title Match:

Pat Patterson drew Bull Ramos
Mil Mascaras drew Black Gordman
NWA Title Match:

Dory Funk Jr beat Buddy Austin

September 10, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ray Gordon beat Francisco Flores

Medic #2 beat Preacher

Medic #1 W/DQ Mike Riker

Mil Mascaras over Magnificent Maurice

11 Man Battle Royal:

Ray Gordon W

September 12, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Ben Justice beat Magnificent Maurice

Kenji Shibuya & Masa Saito beat Black Gordman & Bull Ramos

Dale Lewis over Francisco Flores

Ray Gordon over Johnny Walker

NWA Jr. Heavyweight Title Match:

Danny Hodge beat Rocky Montero

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

International Title Match:

Shohei Baba drew The Sheik 1-1

Americas Title Match:

Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Fuller 2-1

September 17, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mil Mascaras over Mummy

Bull Ramos & Mike Riker over Francisco Flores & Ben Justice

Medics over Ray Gordon & Hangman

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Black Gordman L Pepper Martin (title changes hands)

September 24, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Arman Hussein beat Mummy

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Pepper Martin over Hangman

Americas 6 Man Tag Team Title Match:

Mil Mascaras & Medics. beat Ray Gordon & Bull Ramos & Mike Riker

October 1, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jerry Graham beat Flash Gordon

Jerry Graham beat Great Kojika

Great Kojika over Yucatan Kid

Bull Ramos over Medic #1

Pepper Martin beat Terry Funk

Dory Funk Jr. & Mil Mascaras beat Oregon Lumberjack & Invader

October 3, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 8493)

Great Kojika over Pepper Martin

Ray Gordon & Jim Osbourne beat Medics

Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk beat Oregon Lumberjack & Hangman

Bull Ramos beat Mil Mascaras (Chain Match)

NWA Title Match (2 out of 3 Falls)

Dory Funk Jr. drew The Sheik 1-1

October 8, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Carson beat Yucatan Kid

Jerry Graham over Magnificent Maurice

Mil Mascaras & El Medico & El Negro drew Ray Gordon & Great Kojika & Bull Ramos Pepper Martin beat Bull Ramos

Black Gordman over Invader

October 10, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pepper Martin over Oregon Lumberjack.
Black Hawk over Magnificent Maurice

El Medico beat Don Duffy

Jose Lothario over Ray Gordon

Don Carson & Shinyo Kojika beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jerry Graham

Mil Mascaras beat Bull Ramos

October 15, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Blackhawk beat Oregon Lumberjack

Magnificent Maurice drew El Negro

Pepper Martin beat Ramon Ortega

Yucatan Kid W/DQ Rock Hunter

Don Carson & Rock Hunter & Shinyo Kojika over Mil Mascaras & El Medico & Yucatan Kid

October 22, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2978)

Television Tapings:

Cowboy Lang drew Mighty Atom

El Medico beat Alaskan

Mil Mascaras over Larry Williams

Don Carson & Great Kojika beat El Negro & Ramon Ortega

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Pepper Martin beat Karl Von Brock

October 24, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Alaskan drew Black Hawk

El Medico & Cowboy Lang beat Rock Hunter & Little Bruiser

Lord Littlebrook drew Mighty Atom

Sam Sheppard & George Strickland beat Don Carson & Magnificent Maurice

Americas Title Match:

Mil Mascaras over Great Kojika.

October 29, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Hawk drew El Medico

Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom

Don Carson & Shinyo Kojika over Don Savage & Yucatan Kid

Pepper Martin beat Masked Texas

Rock Hunter over El Negro

November 5, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3194)

Television Tapings:

Karl Von Brock beat El Negro

Don Carson & Great Kojika beat El Medico & Pat Barrett

Rocky Johnson over Hangman

Rocky Johnson over Masked Texas

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Pepper Martin beat Alaskan

November 7, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 9289)

Medic beat Hangman

Black Hawk over Magnificent Maurice

John L. Sullivan over Oregon Lumberjack

Karl Von Brock drew Pepper Martin

Jose Lothario beat Pat Barrett

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Don Carson & Great Kojika L/DQ Mil Mascaras & Rocky Johnson

November 12, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Hawk drew Medic #2

Don Carson & Great Kojika beat Jack Garfano & Medic #1

John L. Sullivan over Oregon Lumberjack

Pepper Martin over El Mexicano

Rock Hunter beat Don Savage

November 19, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard beat Alaskan & Oregon Lumberjack

Jim Burr over El Negro

Don Carson beat Pepe Lopez

Dory Funk Jr. over Invader

Rock Hunter drew Medic #1

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Pepper Martin L Shinyo Kojika (title changes hands)

November 21, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jose Lothario beat Jim Burr

Pepe Lopez over Magnificent Maurice

Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard beat Don Carson & Great Kojika

Pepper Martin beat John L. Sullivan

Rock Hunter drew Medic #2

NWA Title Match:

Dory Funk Jr. drew Mil Mascaras

November 26, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Hawk & Pepper Martin beat Jim Burr & Rock Hunter

Don Carson over Mil Mascaras

John L. Sullivan beat El Mexicano

Mil Mascaras over Invader

Shinyo Kojika beat Don Savage

December 3, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3339)

Television Tapings:

Pepe Lopez over John L. Sullivan

Arman Hussein drew Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie beat Yucatan Kid

Black Hawk drew Karl Von Brock

Great Kojika beat Lou Anthony

Rocky Johnson over Golden Terror

December 5, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Black Hawk over John L. Sullivan

Betty Nicoli beat Jean Antone

Pepper Martin beat Ray Urbano

Pepe Lopez & El Medico beat Fred Blassie & Rock Hunter

Rocky Johnson over Shinyo Kojika

Americas Title Match: (No DQ)

Mil Mascaras beat Don Carson

December 10, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie & Don Carson over Jack Garfano & Pepper Martin

Black Hawk beat El Negro

Mil Mascaras beat Mysterious X

Pepe Lopez beat Rock Hunter

Shinyo Kojika over Oregon Lumberjack

December 17, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Carson beat Lou Anthony

Fred Blassie beat Black Hawk

Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard over Rock Hunter & Invader

Mil Mascaras beat Hangman

El Medico over The Oregon Lumberjack

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Shinyo Kojika L Pepper Martin

December 19, 1969 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mysterious X drew Chief Blackhawk

Pepper Martin beat Magnificent Maurice

El Medico over Karl Von Brock

Earl Maynard & Rocky Johnson beat Fred Blassie & Don Carson (ref: Joe Louis)

International Title Match:

Shohei Baba beat Fritz Von Erich

Americas Title Match: (Cage Match - No DQ)

Mil Mascaras L Great Kojika (title changes hands)

 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jun 28th, 2008 05:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
22nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
let's continue this one.

1/7/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Golden Terror
Roger Brown beat Mike Riker
Freddie Blassie beat Jack Garfano
Don Carson beat Yucatan Kid
El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat The Hangman & Great Kojika
(Pepper Martin was called the new Beat The Champ Title Holder
Att: 3,545

1/14/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat El Medico & El Negro
Beat The Champ TV Champion Pepper Martin beat Mysterious X
Rocky Johnson beat Woody Farmer
Pepe Lopez & El Medico beat Great Kojika & Mr Atomic
Sakaguchi beat Oregon Lumberjack
Att: 2,987

1/21/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat The Champ TV Champion Pepper Martin beat Freddie Blassie via referee’s decision
Roger Brown & Rocky Johnson beat The Mauler & Oregon Lumberjack
El Medico beat The Invader
Rocky Johnson beat Mysterious X
Pepe Lopez beat Don Carson via referee’s decision
Sakaguchi beat Don Savage
Att: 4,387

1/28/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat Rocky Johnson & Sakaguchi
Great Kojika beat Pepper Martin
El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat The Invader & Oregon Lumberjack
Sakaguchi beat Miami Mauler

2/4/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Carson beat Pepper Martin to win the beat the champ TV title
Great Kojika beat Don Savage
Fred Blassie beat Jack Garfano
Rocky Johnson beat The Invader
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Gypsy Bivanco
El Medico & Pepe Lopez beat Mysterious X & The Mauler

2/6/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Americas Champion Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika 2/3
Americas Tag Team Champions Fred Blassie & Don Carson beat El Medico & Pepe Lopez
Sakaguchi beat Mr Atomic
Miami Mauler beat Pepper Martin
Gypsy Vidondo drew Art Mahalik
Mysterious X beat El Negro
Att: 7,381

2/11/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
$3,000 Tournament Final
Miami Mauler beat Pepe Lopez
(No Other Results Given But Blassie, Kojika, Medico & Johnson Were In Tournament)
Att: 4,637

2/18/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
La Pantera Negra beat The Hangman 2-0
Beat The Champ TV Champion Don Carson beat Don Savage
Freddie Blassie beat Pepe Lopez via decision
El Medico beat Mysterious X
Great Kojika & The Mauler beat Rocky Johnson & Sakaguchi via decision
Att: 3,563

2/20/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Don Carson via referee's decision
Blassie's Hair vs Medico's Mask
Freddie Blassie beat El Medico and unmasked him
La Pantera Negra beat Miami Mauler
Mr Moto beat Tokyo Tom
Great Kojika drew Pepe Lopez
Sakaguchi beat Gypsy Biviano
att: 10,363

2/25/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Freddie Blassie & Don Carson drew La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
Beat The Champion TV Champion Don Carson beat The Bavarian Boy
Rocky Johnson beat Oregon Lumberjack
Great Kojika beat Yucayan Kid
La Pantera Negra beat Magnificent Maurice
Tony Rocco beat Mysterious X
Att: 4,154

3/4/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Tony Rocco beat The Gypsy
Beat The Champion TV Champion Don Carson beat Pepe Lopez
Fred Blassie beat Billy Rogers
Tony Rocco beat Myserious X
La Pantera Negra beat Miami Mauler
Great Kojika beat El Negro

3/6/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Rocky Johnson 2/3 to win Americas Title
La Pantera Negra beat Don Carson by referee's decision
Tony Rocco beat Magnificent Maurice
The Mauler & Great Kojika beat Bavarian Boys
Pepe Lopez beat Art Mahalik
Billy Rogers drew Mysterious X
att: 10,973

3/11/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
La Pantera Negra beat The Gypsy 2-0
BeatThe Champ TV Champion Don Carson drew Rocky Johnson
Freddie Blassie beat Ray Ortega
The Mauler & Great Kojika drew The Bavarian Boys
Tony Rocco & Pepe Lopez beat The Skull & Oregon Lumberjack
Bavarian Boy drew The Skull
Att: 4,104

3/18/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Carson drew Antonio Inoki
Fred Blassie beat Bavarian II
Black Gordman beat Bavarian I
Great Kojika beat Pepe Lopez
Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Mysterious X & Oregon Lumberjack
Rocky Johnson beat Miami Mauler

3/20/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Americas Champion Fred Blassie via referee's decision, belt held up
La Pantera Negra beat Black Gordman
Frenchy Lamont & Billy The Kid beat Jamaica Kid & Cowboy Bradley
Tony Rocco beat Don Carson dq
Antonio Inoki beat The Mauler
Great Kojika beat Pepe Lopez
Att: 11,274

3/25/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Great Kojika beat Lou Anthony
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Fred Blassie & Don Carson
The Bavarians beat Pepe Lopez & The Convict
Miami Mauler beat Woody Farmer
Woody Farmer beat Pepe Lopez
Att: 4,038

4/1/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat The Skull
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Great Kojika & Miami Mauler
Don Carson beat Don Savage
Great Kojika beat Bavarian
Kinji Shibuya & Pepe Lopez beat The Bavarians
Woody Farmer beat Oregon Lumberjack
Att: 3,572

4/3/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Don Carson beat Fred Blassie utc cuts
Rocky Johnson beat Ciclon Negro
Texas Death Match
Great Kojika beat Pedro Morales
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Kinji Shibuya & Pepe Lopez
Bavarian I drew Art Mahalik
Bavarian II drew Woody Farmer
att: 11,786

4/8/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Kinji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger to win Americas Tag title
Att: 4,493

4/15/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Fred Blassie beat Rocky Johnson
Kinji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
Pepper Martin beat Oregon Lumberjack
Kojika & Don Carson beat Woody Farmer & Don Savage
Kinji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger beat Bavarians I & II

4/17/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Americas Champion Fred Blassie dcor Don Carson
Americas Tag Team Champions La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Karl Heisinger & Kinji Shibuya
Handicap Match
Rocky Johnson beat George Harris & Great Kojika
Bavarian I drew Pepper Martin
Bavarian II drew Woody Farmer
att: 11,147

4/22/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bavarian I beat Don Duffy
Rocky Johnson beat Don Savage
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Great Kojika & Mysterious X
Don Carson beat Bavarian II
Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer beat Kinji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger
Att: 4,124

4/29/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Great Kojika beat Tony Rocco
Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer beat Hangman & Karl Heisinger
Fred Blassie beat La Pantera Negra
Don Carson beat Bavarian I
Bavarian II drew The Skull
Att: 3,968

5/1/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Gladiator Death Match
Americas Champion Fred Blassie beat Don Carson
Rocky Johnson beat The Sheik
Americas Tag Team Champions Tony Rocco & La Pantera Negra beat Pepper Martin & Woody Farmer
Bavarian II beat Karl Heisinger on a reverse decision dq
Great Kojika beat Bavarian I
att: 11,989

5/6/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Rocky Johnson beat Karl Von Brock
Fred Blassie beat The Bavarians
Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
Don Duffy drew Don Savage
Woody Farmer beat The Skull

5/12/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Rocky Johnson
John Tolos & Great Kojika beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
Les Roberts beat Bobby Duranton
Karl Heisinger beat Pepper Martin
Rocky Montero beat Don Savage

5/13/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Mil Mascaras beat The Hangman & Oregon Lumberjack
Don Carson beat Bavarian II
Rocky Johnson beat Don Duffy
Tony Rocco beat Don Savage
La Pantera Negra beat Bavarian I
Karl Heisinger & Great Kojika won tag tournament for $10,000
Att: 4,527

5/15/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Beat The Champ TV Title Match
Rocky Johnson beat Fred Blassie 2/3
Mil Mascaras beat Don Carson
Donna Christanello & Kathy O’Day beat Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose to regain Women’s Tag Title
Tony Rocco & La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger
Woody Farmer beat Bavarian I

5/20/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
La Pantera Negra beat Woody Farmer
Tony Rocco drew Great Kojika
Beat The Champ TV Champion Rocky Johnson beat Pepper Martin
Mr. Fujiwara beat El Negro
Les Roberts beat Oregon Lumberjack
Magnificent Maurice beat Bob Burns
Att: 4,227

5/27/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil drew Don Carson
Beat The Champ TV Champion Rocky Johnson drew Fred Blassie
Les Roberts beat The Skull
John Tolos & Great Kojika beat Tony Rocco & Woody Farmer
La Pantera Negra beat Don Savage
Pepper Martin drew Karl Heisinger
Att: 3,986

5/29/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Bobo Brazil & Rocky Johnson beat The Sheik & Don Carson
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat The Assassins
Fred Blassie beat Great Kojika
Les Roberts beat Karl Heisinger
John Tolos beat Woody Farmer
Att: 10,387

6/3/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
John Tolos & Great Kojika beat Silent Earl & Don Savage
Rocky Johnson beat Oregon Lumberjack
Les Roberts beat The Skull
La Pantera Negra beat Texas
Pepper Martin drew Tony Rocco
Karl Heisinger beat Don Savage
Toni Rose drew Kathy O'Day
Att: 4,264

6/10/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Great Kojika & Oregon Lumberjack
Beat The Champion TV Champion Rocky Johnson beat Karl Heisinger
John Tolos beat El Negro
Bobby Duranton beat Don Savage
Freddie Blassie beat The Hangman
Les Roberts drew Rocky Montero

6/12/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Special Referee: Mr Moto
Freddie Blassie beat Rocky Johnson to win Americas Title when Johnson was unable to continue
John Tolos & Great Kojika beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco to win Americas Tag Title
Les Roberts beat Bobby Duranton
Karl Heisinger beat Pepper Martin
Rocky Montero beat Don Savage
Att: 7,882

6/17/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
John Tolos & Great Kojika beat Frank Zamar & Jack Armstrong
Les Roberts beat Rocky Johnson to win Beat The Champ TV Title
Karl Heisinger beat Don Savage
La Pantera Negra beat The Invader
Art Mahalik beat Silent Earl
Tony Rocco drew Rocky Montero
Att: 2,138

6/24/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Rocky Montero & Art Mahalik
Great Kojika drew Rocky Johnson
Karl Heisinger beat Jack Armstrong
John Tolos beat Jack Garfano
Freddie Blassie beat Erich Von Werner
Les Roberts beat Silent Earl
Att: 4,263

6/26/70 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Freddie Blassie drew The Sheik
Americas Tag Team Champions John Tolos & Great Kojika beat La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco
Asian Championship Match
Kintaro Oki beat Karl Heisinger
Rocky Johnson beat Les Roberts
Rocky Montero beat Jack Armstrong
Att: 10,387



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jun 29th, 2008 04:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
23rd Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7074
Status: 
Offline
Well don't just half-ass it claw. Let's get all the dates in :D

January 16, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jack Garfano beat Oregon Lumberjack

El Negro over Hangman

Miami Mauler beat Larry Williams

Mysterious X beat Don Savage

Earl Maynard beat Mr. Atomic

Seiki Sakaguchi & Pepper Martin beat Art Mahalik & Woody Farmer

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

El Medico & Pepe Lopez L Fred Blassie & Don Carson (title changes hands)

Americas Title Match:

Great Kojika L Rocky Johnson (title changes hands)

22 Man Battle Royal:

Rocky Johnson W

April 8, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Americas Tag Team Tournament Finals:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco beat Kenji Shibuya & Karl Heisinger to win titles

Other teams in the tournament included:

Rocky Johnson & Woody Farmer

Oregon Lumberjack & The Skull

Don Savage & El Negro

Pepper Martin & Ray Ortega

Bavarian Boys

Don Carson & Great Kojika

July 1, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Don Savage

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat Jack Armstrong

Black Gordman beat El Negro

Rocky Montero drew Tony Rocco

Karl Heisinger drew La Pantera Negra

Rocky Johnson drew Great Kojika

Little Bruiser drew Bobo Johnson

July 8, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson over Karl Heisinger

Great Kojika drew Pepper Martin

Fred Blassie beat Oregon Lumberjack

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts over Frank Zamar

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco drew Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

July 10, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hangman beat Eric Von Werner

Les Roberts beat Karl Heisinger

Rocky Montero drew La Pantera Negra

Black Gordman beat Tony Rocco

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

John Tolos & Great Kojika L/DQ Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson

The Sheik beat Fred Blassie (Cage Match)

July 15, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Don Savage

Rocky Montero beat Silent Earl

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat El Negro

Rocky Johnson beat The Skull

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

John Tolos & Great Kojika L La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco (title changes hands)

July 22, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Invader

La Pantera Negra drew Rocky Montero

Black Gordman beat Don Savage

John Tolos over Eric Von Werner

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat Ray Ortega

Fred Blassie & Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika & Karl Heisinger

July 24, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (11584)

Oregon Lumberjack beat El Negro

Pepper Martin drew Great Kojika

Rocky Montero beat Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson drew Black Gordman

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco L/DQ John Tolos & Les Roberts

Fred Blassie beat The Sheik (Shark Cage Match)

July 29, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik over Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson beat Oregon Lumberjack

John Tolos over Lex Byrd

La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco drew Black Gordman & Great Kojika

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts L/DEC Fred Blassie (title did not change hands)

Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette

August 5, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson beat Great Kojika

Fred Blassie over El Bandito

Billy & Jerry Graham over Silent Earl & Don Savage

Black Gordman over Jack Garfano

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Les Roberts beat La Pantera Negra

Don Carson drew Tony Rocco

August 7, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mando Lopez beat The Skull
Rocky Montero beat Art Mahalik
La Pantera Negra beat Great Kojika
Les Roberts beat Tony Rocco
Rocky Johnson beat Don Carson
Black Gordman beat Pedro Morales

Fred Blassie vs. John Tolos

August 12, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Billy Graham beat Jack Garfano
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Don Savage & Jack Garfano
Rocky Montero drew La Pantera Negra
Black Gordman beat Ray Ortega
John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Pepper Martin & Rocky Johnson

August 19, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman beat Jim Byars
La Pantera Negra drew Great Kojika
Fred Blassie beat The hangman
Billy Graham beat Silent Earl
Les Roberts beat Art Mahalik
John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Enforcers

August 21, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Earl Maynard beat Great Kojika
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Jim Byars & Pepper Martin

Black Gordman & Rocky Montero beat La Pantera Negra & Mando Lopez
Les Roberts beat Rocky Johnson

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie L/DQ John Tolos

August 26, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Rocky Montero drew La Pantera Negra
Rocky Johnson beat El Bandito
Black Gordman beat Don Savage
Billy Graham & Jerry Graham beat Lex Byrd & Yucatan Kid

Beat the Champ Title Match:
Les Roberts L Great Kojika (title changes hands)
John Tolos beat Don Morrow

September 2, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

La Pantera Negra over Invader

Rocky Montero beat Jim Byars

Black Gordman beat Lex Byrd

Les Roberts beat Hangman

John Tolos over Great Kojika

Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard drew Billy & Jerry Graham

September 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Billy & Jerry Graham beat Enforcers
La Pantera Negra beat Jim Byers
Great Kojika beat Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Rocky Montero & Black Gordman beat Earl Maynard & Rocky Johnson

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat John Tolos (Stretcher Match)

September 9, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Kojika beat Pepper Martin

Cyclone Negro beat Yucatan Kid

La Pantera Negra over Invader

Wee Willie Wilson drew Little Bruiser

Rocky Johnson over El Bandito

Medics beat Black Gordman & Rocky Montero

September 16, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att: 5987)

Television Tapings:

Rocky Johnson drew Medico #1
Perla Nieto beat beat Jane O'Brian
Les Roberts beat Ray Ortega
Black Gordman beat El Negro

Beat the Champ Title Match;
Great Kojika L Great Goliath (title changes hands)
Ciclon Negro beat Rocky Johnson

September 23, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att: 3683)

Television Tapings:

Don Morrow beat El Bandito

Beat the Champ Title Match:
Great Goliath beat Frank Zamar
Ciclon Negro beat Ray Ortega
Ray Mendoza beat The Invader
La Pantera Negra beat The Skull
Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Buddy Rose & Pepper Martin

September 25, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Billy Graham drew Great Goliath
Earl Maynard beat Rocky Montero
John Tolos beat Takachio
Black Gordman beat La Pantera Negra
Ray Mendoza beat Ciclon Negro

Americas Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Les Roberts

September 30, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Les Roberts vs Tony Rocco
El Medico vs Rocky Montero
Buddy Rose vs John Tolos
Black Gordman vs Jim Byers
Great Goliath vs Pepper Martin
Ray Mendoza & La Pantera Negra vs Don Duffy & The Invader

October 7, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Billy Graham beat Don Morrow

Black Gordman over Ric Drasin

Medics beat Rocky Montero & Don Duffy

Fred Blassie beat Masked Texas

Great Goliath over Joe Teran

Ray Mendoza beat Tony Rocco

October 9, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Morrow beat Ric Drasin

Tony Rocco over Rocky Montero

Takachio beat Jerry Graham

La Pantera Negra beat Les Roberts

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Medics beat Cyclone Negro & Great Goliath

NWA Lightheavyweight Title Match:

Ray Mendoza drew Black Gordman

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat John Tolos

October 14, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Mando Lopez

Takachio drew Les Roberts

La Pantera Negra beat Oregon Lumberjack

Fred Blassie beat Don Duffy

Tony Rocco over Enforcer

Medics drew Black Gordman & Great Goliath

October 21, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Takachio

Black Gordman beat Gypsy Torres

Great Goliath beat Buddy Rose

La Pantera Negra beat El Lobo

Medics beat Karl Heisinger & Oregon Lumberjack

Dory Funk Jr. beat Ric Drasin

October 23, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Les Roberts beat Don Morrow

Billy Graham drew Takachio

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Pedro Morales drew Great Goliath

Black Gordman over Medic #1

United National Title Match:

Dale Lewis L La Pantera Negra (title changes hands)

NWA Title Match:

Dory Funk Jr. W/COR Fred Blassie

October 28, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Perla Nieto beat Patty Stevens

Les Roberts over Don Morrow

John Tolos over John Areliano

Pedro Morales beat Don Duffy

Black Gordman beat Ric Drasin

Great Goliath over La Pantera Negra

November 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Morales beat Masked Texas

Fred Blassie beat Karl Heisinger

Takachio over El Lobo

John Tolos & Les Roberts beat Medics

Black Gordman & Great Goliath drew Mando Lopez & Tony Rocco

November 6, 1970 - Los Angelos, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Tony Rocco drew Takachio
La Pantera Negra W/DQ Great Goliath
Rocky Johnson beat Les Roberts
John Tolos drew Pedro Morales
Billy Graham & Karl Heisinger beat Medicos

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie L/DQ Black Gordman

November 11, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medic #2 beat Don Morrow

Pedro Morales over Karl Heisinger

John Tolos beat Lex Byrd

Oregon Lumberjack over Buddy Rose

Medic #1 over Enforcer

Black Gordman & Great Goliath W/DQ Fred Blassie & La Pantera Negra

November 18, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Gordman beat El Negro
Billy Graham beat Juan Acellano
Fred Blassie beat Hangman
La Pantera Negra beat Masked Texas
Great Goliath beat Ric Drasin
Mil Mascaras beat Outlaw

November 20, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Tony Rocco beat Don Morrow
Pedro Morales drew Takochio
Great Goliath drew Earl Maynard
Mil Mascaras beat Billy Graham

United National Title Match:
La Pantera Negra L John Tolos (title changed hands)

Americas Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Black Gordman

November 25, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Goliath beat Joe Teran
John Tolos beat Kenney Ackles
Billy Graham beat Mexicano
Billy Graham & John Tolos drew Medics
La Pantera Negra & Tony Rocco & Pedro Morales beat Buddy Rose & Oregon Lumberjack & Karl Heisinger

December 2, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Tolos beat Tony Rocco

Black Gordman over Don Morrow

Rocky Johnson beat Masked Texas

Lita Marvez beat Madame X

Great Goliath beat Pepper Martin

Ray Mendoza beat Bobby Duranton

Don Carson beat Medic #2

December 4, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Carson beat El Medico

Takachio vs. Karl Heisinger

Rocky Johnson over Billy Graham

Billy Graham & Don Carson & Black Gordman beat El Medico & Pedro Morales & Tony Rocco

United National Title Match:

John Tolos L Ray Mendoza (title changes hands)

Americas Title Match: (No Rules)

Fred Blassie over Great Goliath

December 9, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sandy Parker beat Vicki Williams

Rocky Johnson over Eric Von Werner

Ray Mendoza beat Karl Heisinger

Don Carson beat El Negro

Takachio over Great Goliath

Black Gordman & Great Goliath drew Medics

December 16, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Takachio drew Black Gordman

Rocky Johnson beat Invader

John Tolos over Medic #1

Shohei Baba beat Oregon Lumberjack

John Tolos over Medic #2

Fred Blassie & Ray Mendoza & Tony Rocco beat Don Carson & Black Gordman & Great Goliath

December 18, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10573)

Great Goliath beat Pepper Martin

Karl Heisinger beat Pepper Martin

Medic #1 drew Tony Rocco

Pedro Morales & Tony Rocco beat Karl Heisinger & Billy Graham

Beat the Champ Title Match:

Goliath beat Takachio

Sandy Parker beat Vicki Williams

Billy Graham beat Medic #2

Americas Tag Team Title Match:

Black Gordman & Great Goliath drew Earl Maynard & Rocky Johnson

United National Title Match:

Ray Mendoza beat Don Carson

International Title Match:

Gene Kiniski L Shohei Baba (title changes hands)

Americas Title Match: (Cage Match)

Fred Blassie beat John Tolos

December 23, 1970 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Medic #1 vs. Tony Rocco

Pepper Martin vs. Karl Heisinger

Takachio vs. Great Goliath

Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 05:37 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2     
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Results: Olympic Auditorium Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems