WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Results: Olympic Auditorium  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 03:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline
It seemed like there was some interest generated from the other thread about "complete" arena results. I'll start putting up all my Olympic Auditorium stuff here. I researched most of this myself when Ron was kind enough to let me borrow his newspaperarchive.com account. However, tons of credit goes to Steve Yohe, J. Michael Kenyon, Ron Witmer, and clawmaster who all directly gave me results to help fill this stuff in. I started from late January 1954 because the nearest I could tell this is the time the Eaton/Lebell faction took over operations. Anywho, here it goes.

 

February 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder

February 17, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo vs. Lord Carlton

February 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto vs. Wilbur Snyder

March 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto vs. Antone Leone

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder W/DQ Lord Carlton & John Tolos

March 10, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pepe Pasquale over Buck Davidson

Pedro Brazil beat John Cretoria

Mr. Moto over John Tolos

Lord Blears drew Wilbur Snyder

Gory Guerrero & Jackie Nichols beat Red Berry & Danny McShain

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Lord Blears & Lord Layton L/DQ Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder

March 17, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Cretoria drew Pepe Pasquale

Ray Stevens beat Jungle Boy

Bobo Brazil beat Buck Davidson

Danny McShain & Karl Davis over Gory Guerrero & Jackie Nichols

Buddy Rogers drew Billy Varga

March 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice

April 7, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Eagle vs. Great Bolo

Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice

April 14, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo vs. Gory Guerrero

Danny McShain vs. Billy Varga

Bobo Brazil vs. Karl Davis

April 21, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino & Leo Garibaldi vs. Danny McShane & Bud Curtis

April 28, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Garibaldi

Bobo Brazil vs. Great Bolo

May 5, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepi Pasquale beat John Cretoria

Frank Jares beat Gory Guerrero
Bobo Brazil beat Jack McDonald
Gorgeous George beat Danny Savich 2-1

Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder over Karl Davis & Bud Curtis 2-0

May 12, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepi Pasquale drew Vic Christy
Frank Jares beat Bob Bristol
Jack McDonald beat Hardy Kruskamp

Leo Garibaldi beat Karl Davis
Al Lovelock & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Danny Savich & Juan Zepeda

May 19, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Juan Zepeda beat Thor Hagen

Pepi Pasquale beat Stan Ellis
Karl Davis drew Vic Christy
Billy Varga beat Jack McDonald
Lord Blears & Lord Layton beat Gino & Mario DeSouza

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

May 26, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mario DeSouza beat Juan Zepeda

Joe Pazandak beat Pepi Pasquale
Billy Varga beat Frank Jares
Lord Layton beat Vic Christy

Lord Blears drew Sandor Szabo

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder over Al Lovelock & Tom Rice

June 2, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 6500)

Vic Christy beat Tom Renesto

Billy Varga drew Joe Pazendek

Lord Blears beat Karl Davis

Lord Layton beat Mario DeSouza

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder drew Great Bolo & Tom Rice

1st Fall: Bolo & Rice 18:00

2nd Fall: Brazil & Snyder 22:00

June 9, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Warren Bockwinkel over Mario DeSouza

Lord Blears beat Pepe Pasquale

Great Bolo over Vic Christy

Lord Layton beat Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder over Joe Pazendek & Jack McDonald

June 16, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy beat Juan Zepeda

Frank Jares beat Tom Renesto
Gene Kiniski beat Jack McDonald
Joe Pazandak beat Lee Grable
Lord Layton & Lord Blears beat Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel
Tom Rice & Al Lovelock beat Bobo Brazil (handicap match)

Wilbur Snyder over Gino Garibaldi

June 23, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepi Pasquale drew Abe Kashey

Vic Christy drew Jack McDonald

Lord Blears over Karl Davis

Lord Layton beat Warren Bockwinkel

Wilbur Snyder over Lord Blears

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel & Gene Kiniski 2-1

July 7, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo & Tom Rice vs. Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel

Lord Layton vs. Bobo Brazil

Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears

July 14, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Vic Christy drew Pepe Pasquale

Hans Schnabel beat Jack McDonald

Little Beaver over Fuzzy Cupid

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo beat Gene Kiniski

July 21, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil vs. Lord Layton

July 28, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Bolo vs. Larry Moquin

August 11, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Danny Savich beat Vic Christy

Tom Rice over Jack McDonald

Lord Layton drew Great Bolo

Lord Blears drew Sandor Szabo

Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel beat Gene Kiniski & Frank Jares

August 18, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears & Lord Layton & Gene Kiniski

 

August 25, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Lord Layton & Lord Blears vs. Karl Davis & Don Savage

Great Bolo vs. Bobo Brazil

September 1, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

George Dusette drew Hardy Kruskamp

Warren Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich
Great Bolo beat Dennis Clary
Tom Rice beat Gino Garibaldi
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo beat Lord Blears & Gene Kiniski & Kubla Khan 3-2

September 8, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hombre Montana over Warren Bockwinkel

Lord Blears over Danny Savich

Ted Christy beat Hardy Kruskamp

Wilbur Snyder & Dennis Clary beat Joe Pazendak & Ed Gardenia

Bobo Brazil over Gene Kiniski

September 15, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Bob Bristol

Hombre Montana beat Tom Rice

Bobo Brazil beat Lord Blears

September 22, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel
Dennis Cleary beat Frank Jares
Gene Kiniski drew Mike Lane
Danny Savich beat Hardy Kruskamp

Sandor Szabo & Bobo Brazil NC Great Bolo & Tom Rice

September 29, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat John Cretoria

Warren Bockwinekl beat Ted Christy
Dennis Cleary beat Danny Savich
Mike Lane beat Lord Blears
Hombre & Ricardo Montana over Gene Kiniski & Joe Pazandek

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo bet Tom Rice & Great Bolo & Danny Plechas 2-1

October 6, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Dennis Clary beat Kublai Khan

Mike Lane drew Warren Bockwinkel

Gene Kiniski & Don Pollas beat Montana Brothers

Bobo Brazil beat Danny Plechas

October 13, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Danny Plechas beat Mike Lane

Sandor Szabo over Kublai Khan

Nick Bockwinkel beat Stan Kowalski

Danny Savich drew Lee Grable

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder L John Tolos & Gene Kiniski (title changes hands)

October 20, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat Lee Grable

Joe Pazandek over Mike Lane

Man Mountain Dean Jr. beat Stan Kowalski

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski beat Mike Dibiase & Warren Bockwinkel

Bobo Brazil over Ricardo Montana

October 27, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ted Christy beat Lee Grable

Nick Bockwinkel drew Jack Terry
Mike Dibiase beat Danny Plechas
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Sandor Szabo & Lord Blears

NWA Title Match:
Lou Thesz beat Great Bolo

November 3, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Danny Savich beat Stan Kowalski

Karl Davis drew Mike Lane

Lord Blears beat Man Mountain Dean Jr.

Warren & Nick Bockwinkel beat Danny Plechas & Ted Christy

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz W/DQ Gene Kiniski 2-0

November 10, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy over Bob Corby

Mike Dibiase beat Karl Davis

Lord Blears over Mike Lane

John Tolos & Gene Kiniski over Warren & Nick Bockwinkel

Alo Leilani beat Danny Plechas

November 17, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Joe Blanchard over Danny Savich

Joe Pazendek beat Kubla Khan

Alo Leilani beat Lord Blears

Bobo Brazil over John Tolos

 

 

November 24, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nick Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich

Danny Plechas beat Vic Christy
Joe Blanchard beat Kubla Khan
Alo Leilani beat Warren Bockwinkel
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder & Mike DiBiase 2-1

December 1, 1954 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil vs. John Tolos

The Olympic was closed down for a couple of weeks for renovation

Last edited on Sat Jan 19th, 2008 03:54 pm by WongLee



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 03:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline
January 19, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2500)

The Olympic had been recently redecorated; this was the first wrestling card since then

Yukon Jackson beat Enrique Romero .

Jungle Boy beat Cisco Kid

Mighty Joe Gaderson beat Kubla Khan

Kit Fox beat Karl Davis 2-1

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo 2-1

January 26, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Johnny Demchuk beat Cisco Kid

Don Arnold beat Jack Terry

Jungle Boy drew Kit Fox

Lord Layton & Juan Humberto beat Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo W/DQ Great Bolo 2-1 Referee: Pete Mehringer

February 2, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bill Melby beat Juan Humberto

Yukon Jackson drew Vic Christy

Chief Kit Fox beat Joe Blanchard

Johnny Barend beat Karl Davis

Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski 2-0

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder 2-1

1st Fall: Thesz 45:07

2nd Fall: Snyder 10:52

3rd Fall: Thesz 16:48

February 9, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Karl Davis drew Warren Bockwinkel

Jungle Boy beat Johnny Demchuk

Pedro Martinez beat Jack Terry

Bob Orton beat Alo Leilani 2-1

Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo 2-0

February 16, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Enrique Romero beat Lee Savoldi

Johnny Demchuk drew Kit Fox

Alo Leilani beat Kubla Khan

Jungle Boy beat Pedro Martinez

Bob Orton beat Joe Blanchard

Leo Nomellini W/DQ Tom Rice 2-1

February 23, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel drew Johnny James

Johnny Demchuk beat Broadway Venus

Vic Christy beat Cisco Kid

Jungle Boy beat Kit Fox

Bob Orton & Juan Humberto beat Jesse James & Alo Leilani

Great Bolo beat Johnny Barend 2-1

March 2, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jungle Boy beat Vic Christy

Cisco Kid drew Johnny James

Juan Humberto beat Jesse James

Joe Blanchard drew Johnny Barend

Karl Davis beat Johnny Demchuk

Bobo Brazil beat Bill Longson 2-0

Great Bolo beat Tom Rice 2-1

March 9, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Warren Bockwinkel drew Gorilla Sepeda

Don Arnold beat Vic Christy

Joe Blanchard beat Karl Davis

Jack Terry drew Enrique Romero

Bob Orton beat Bill Melby

Great Bolo beat Juan Humberto 2-1

March 16, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Doc Gallagher beat Kit Fox

Vic Christy drew Jesse James

Pepe Pasquale beat Juan Sepeda

Johnny Barend beat Karl Davis

Pat Fraley (sub Ed Gardenia) beat Don Arnold

Great Bolo & Big Head beat Sandor Szabo & Joe Blanchard 2-1

March 23, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gorilla Sepeda beat Vic Christy

Jesse James beat Pepi Pasquale

Primo Kimo drew Cisco Kid

Ed Gardenia beat Johnny Barend

Bill Melby beat Doc Gallagher 2-1

Pat Fraley & Jungle Boy W/DQ Great Bolo & Big Head 2-1

March 30, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jack Ellena beat Cisco Kid 4:52

Pepi Pasquale beat Vic Christy

Juan Humberto beat Pat Fraley

Nick Bockwinkel drew Enrique Romero

Tom Rice drew Sandor Szabo

Jungle Boy beat Great Bolo 2-1

NOTE: This was the mat debut of Ellena, All-American footballer at UCLA who was drafted by the Los Angeles Rams while a junior in school

April 6, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Henry Lenz beat Pedro Martinez

Joe Blanchard beat Ted Christy

Nick Bockwinkel drew Johnny Demchuk

Ray Stern beat Ed Gardenia

Jack Ellena beat Pepi Pasquale

Tom Rice beat Great Bolo 2-1

April 13, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jack Ellena beat Gorilla Sepeda

Ed Gardenia beat Pat Fraley

Ray Stern beat Tom Rice

Great Bolo beat Joe Blanchard

George Strickland drew Johnny Demchuk

Juan Humberto beat Pepi Pasquale

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Bobo Brazil 2-1

April 20, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 1700)

Nick Bockwinkel beat George Strickland

Pedro Martinez drew Jesse James

Juan Humberto beat Warren Bockwinkel

Pepi Pasquale drew Johnny James

Danny McShain beat Joe Blanchard 2-1

Ray Stern beat Tom Rice

April 27, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 1200)

Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Demchuk

Tom Rice beat Jesse James

Pedro Martinez drew Ed Gardenia

Jack Ellena drew Juan Humberto

Danny McShain beat Alo Leilani 2-1

Ray Stern beat Great Bolo 2-1

May 4, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel drew Johnny Demchuk

Ed Gardenia beat Jesse James

Juan Humberto drew Joe Blanchard

Great Bolo beat Gory Guerrero

Danny McShain beat Tom Rice

Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern 2-1

May 11, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Ed Gardenia beat Pepi Pasquale

Johnny Valentine beat Cisco Kid

Tom Rice beat Joe Blanchard

Gorilla Sepeda drew Pedro Martinez

Great Bolo beat Juan Humberto

Buddy Rogers NC Ray Stern 1-1

May 18, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pedro Martinez beat Johnny Valentine

Mark Lewin (as Skippy Jackson) beat Pepi Pasquale

Sandor Szabo beat Ed Gardenia

Lee Grable beat Cisco Kid

Danny McShain beat Gory Guerrero

Buddy Rogers beat Great Bolo 2-1

May 25, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gory Guerrero beat Pedro Martinez

Juan Humberto beat Ed Gardenia

Joe Blanchard drew Jack Ellena

Mark Lewin beat Cisco Kid

Danny McShain beat Lee Grable

Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Johnny Valentine

Buddy Rogers beat Ray Stern CNC 1-1

June 1, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 1500)

Juan Humberto beat Gorilla Sepeda

Great Bolo beat Joe Blanchard

Danny McShain beat Tom Rice

Mark Lewin beat Enrique Romero

Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine

Great Togo & Tosh Togo drew Ray Stern & Sandor Szabo 60:00 1-1

June 8, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Frank Hurley beat Pepi Pasquale

Juan Humberto beat Warren Bockwinkel

Ray Stern beat Ed Gardenia

Jack Terry drew Mark Lewin

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Gory Guerrero & Lee Grable

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo 2-1

June 15, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Buddy Rogers beat Lord Blears

June 22, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Bob McCune beat Lee Grable

Jack Terry (sub for Luther Lindsey) drew Gorilla Sepeda

Great Scott beat Frank Hurley

Mark Lewin drew Pepi Pasquale

Ray Stern & Bobby Stern beat Ed Gardenia & Juan Humberto

Johnny Valentine W/DQ Danny McShain 2-1

June 29, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10400)

Juan Humberto beat Bobby Stern

Bob McCune beat Gorilla Sepeda

Ray Stern beat Joe Blanchard

Mark Lewin drew Jack Terry

Great Scott beat Great Bolo

Johnny Valentine beat Danny McShain CNC 1-1

Pacific Coast Title Match:

Bobo Brazil drew Buddy Rogers 60:00 1-1

July 6, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2500)

Johnny Valentine beat George Bruckman

Lee Grable beat Frank Hurley

Tosh Togo & Great Togo beat Dutch Hefner & Bobby Stern

Mark Lewin drew Cisco Kid

Great Scott drew Ray Stern 45:00

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo 2-1

July 13, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2500)

Dutch Hefner beat Mark Lewin

Johnny Valentine beat Jack Terry

Bob McCune beat Juan Humberto

Johnny Demchuk beat George Bruckman

Danny McShain & Great Scott beat Ray & Bobby Stern 2-1

Buddy Rogers beat Gene Kiniski 2-1

July 20, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2500)

Johnny Valentine beat Frank Hurley

Dixie Davis beat Cisco Kid

Great Scott beat Dutch Hefner

Lee Grable drew Kit Fox

Tosh Togo & Great Togo beat Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel 2-1

Buddy Rogers beat Bob McCune 2-1

July 27, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Dutch Hefner beat Lee Grable

Luther Lindsey beat Jack Terry

Ray Stern drew Sandor Szabo

Bob McCune beat George Bruckman

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Juan Humberto & Mark Lewin

Lou Thesz beat Great Scott 2-1

1st Fall: Scott 9:01

2nd Fall: Thesz 8:14

3rd Fall: Thesz 3:17

August 3, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mark Lewin beat Pepi Pasquale

Ray Stern drew Dixie Davis

Luther Lindsey beat George Dusette

Lee Grable beat Frank Hurley

Danny McShain & Great Scott beat Dutch Hefner & Bob McCune

Johnny Valentine beat Lord Blears 2-1

August 10, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10400)

Television Tapings:

George Dusette beat Cisco Kid

Luther Lindsey beat Dick Lever

Sandor Szabo beat Dutch Hefner

Great Scott beat Bob McCune

Lee Grable drew Johnny Demchuk

Danny McShain W/COR Ray Stern 2-1

Johnny Valentine beat Buddy Rogers 2-0

1st Fall: Valentine 12:40

2nd Fall: Valentine 8:36

August 17, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4700)

Bobby Stern beat Dick Lever

Ray Stern beat Dutch Hefner

Danny McShain beat Juan Hernandez

Mark Lewin beat George Bruckman

Great Scott drew Luther Lindsey

Johnny Valentine beat Tosh Togo (sub for Buddy Rogers) 2-1

August 24, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 3500)

Dutch Hefner drew Mark Lewin

Luther Lindsey beat Juan Hernandez

Great Scott beat Dixie Davis

Bobby Stern drew Jack Terry

Danny McShain beat Bob McCune

Johnny Valentine & Ray Stern beat Great Togo & Tosh Togo

August 31, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2700)

Dixie Davis drew Karl Davis

Luther Lindsey beat Bob McCune

Great Scott beat Bobby Stern

Mark Lewin drew Frank Hurley

Danny McShain beat Joe Blanchard 2-1

Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Johnny Valentine & Ray Stern 2-1

September 7, 1955 - Los Angeles , CA - Olympic Auditorium

Bob McCune beat Frank Hurley

Dutch Hefner beat Mark Lewin

Vincent Lopez beat Karl Davis

Dixie Davis drew Jack Terry

Sandor Szabo beat Joe Blanchard

Johnny Valentine W/COR Danny McShain 2-1

September 14, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2800)

Mark Lewin beat Frank Hurley

Dutch Hefner beat Bobby Stern

Vincent Lopez drew Vic Christy

George Dusette drew Jack Terry

Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque beat Luther Lindsey & Bob McCune

Great Togo beat Ray Stern 2-1

September 21, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 9000)

Television Tapings:

Luther Lindsey beat George Dusette

Joe Blanchard beat Mark Lewin

Dutch Hefner beat Vincent Lopez

Bob McCune beat Frank Hurley

Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque beat Ray & Bobby Stern

Johnny Valentine beat Great Togo 2-1

Danny McShain beat Tosh Togo 2-1

September 28, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditoium

Cisco Kid drew Prince Kimo

Karl Davis beat Bobby Stern

Ray Stern beat Jack McDonald

Gene Dubuque beat Joe Blanchard

Danny McShain beat Luther Lindsey 2-1

Johnny Valentine beat Dutch Hefner 2-0

October 5, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2500)

Prince Kimo beat Jack McDonald

Dutch Hefner beat Bobby Stern

Karl Davis drew Luther Lindsey

Cisco Kid drew George Dusette

Hardboiled Haggerty & Gene Dubuque beat Danny McShain & Mighty Joe

Great Togo beat Broadway Venus 2-1

October 12, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 9000)

Television Tapings:


Gene Dubuque beat Dutch Hefner

Luther Lindsey beat Vic Christy

Bob McCune drew Joe Blanchard

Mighty Joe beat Jack McDonald

Gene LeBell (debut) beat Ted Christy

Danny McShain drew Great Togo (Judo Match)

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine 2-1.. Referee: Cecil Payne

October 19, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Jack McDonald beat Enrique Romero

Dutch Hefner beat Prince Kimo

Gene LeBell beat Cisco Kid

Luther Lindsey drew Ted Christy

Great Togo drew Danny McShain & Broadway Venus (handicap match)

Great Tonina beat Gene Dubuque 2-1

October 26, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2100)

Nick Bockwinkel drew Vic Christy

Joe Blanchard beat Mark Lewin

Gene LeBell beat Jack McDonald

Cisco Kid drew George Dusette

Great Tonina beat Dutch Hefner 2-1

Great Togo & Gene Dubuque beat Danny McShain & Broadway Venus 2-1

November 2, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 1800)

Tom Renesto drew Joe Blanchard

Dutch Hefner beat Al Warshawski

Vic Christy drew Nick Bockwinkel

Gene LeBell beat Mark Lewin

Great Togo W/DQ Great Tonina

Johnny Valentine beat Gene Dubuque 2-0

November 9, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 7000)

Television Tapings:

Joe Blanchard beat Al Warshawski

Sammy Berg drew Dutch Hefner

Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid

Gene Dubuque beat Vic Christy

Red Berry drew Leo Garibaldi

Great Togo beat Great Tonina

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine 2-1

1st Fall: Thesz 36:48

2nd Fall: Valentine 1:39

3rd Fall: Thesz 0:58

November 16, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tom Renesto (as Tony Martin) beat Prince Kimo

Dutch Hefner beat Juan Hernandez

Ted Christy drew George Dusette

Sandor Szabo beat Great Tonina

Gene LeBell beat Appalachiahn (judo match)

Johnny Valentine & Leo Garibaldi beat Gene Dubuque & Tom Rice

November 23, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Dubuque beat George Dusette

Mighty Joe beat Juan Hernandez

Great Tonina drew Nick Bockwinkel

Enrique Romero drew Broadway Venus

Great Togo beat Joe Blanchard

Red Berry & Tom Rice drew Leo Garibaldi & Johnny Valentine 1-1, 60:00

November 30, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 1600)

Sammy Berg drew Tom Renesto

Appalachian beat Cisco Kid

Gene LeBell beat Broadway Venus

Great Togo drew Leo Garibaldi

Prince Maiava beat Great Tonina 2-0

Johnny Valentine beat Hans Schnabel 2-1

December 7, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Joe Blanchard beat Tom Renesto

Sammy Berg drew Great Tonina

Gene LeBell drew Ted Christy

Vic Christy drew Juan Hernandez

Great Togo drew Nick Bockwinkel

Johnny Valentine & Leo Garibaldi & Prince Maiava beat Tom Rice & Red Berry & Hans Schnabel

December 14, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sammy Berg beat Jack McDonald

Joe Blanchard drew Vic Christy

Gene LeBell beat Juan Hernandez

Ted Christy drew Prince Kimo

Leo Garibaldi & Nick Bockwinkel drew Great Tonina & Tom Renesto

Johnny Valentine & Prince Maiava drew Red Berry & Tom Rice 60:00, 1-1

December 21, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 1600)

Tom Renesto drew Karl Davis

Gene Lebell beat Red Berry

Sammy Berg beat Great Tonina

Joe Blanchard drew Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo beat Leo Garibaldi

Johnny Valentine & Prince Maiava drew Great Togo & Tom Rice

December 28, 1955 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2200)

John Swenski beat Vic Christy

Juan Hernandez drew Karl Davis

Gene LeBell beat Ted Christy

Enrique Romero drew Jack McDonald

Sammy Berg beat Tom Renesto

Johnny Valentine & Sandor Szabo & Prince Maiava beat Tom Rice & John Tolos & Great Togo



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 04:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline

January 4, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo & Rocky Brown vs. Lee Henning & Oyama Kato

January 25, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Kato vs. Neff Maiava

February 1, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Leo Jonathan beat Jerry Christy

Bobo Brazil & John Tolos vs. Sammy Berg & Lord Carlton

February 8, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell beat Ricky Waldo

Lee Henning drew Cyclone Anyana

Primo Carnera over Cisco Kid

Juan Hernandez drew Jerry Christy

Don Leo Jonathan beat Mighty Joe

Lord Carlton beat Great Kato

February 22, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Leo Jonathan beat Rocky Brown

March 7, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Roy Heffernan beat Cisco Kid

Gene Lebell over George McCoy

Nick Bockwinkel drew Dutch Hefner

Great Matador drew Attalachian

Sandor Szabo & Primo Carnera beat John Tolos & Tom Rice

Johnny Valentine over Great Kato

March 14, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vic Christy over Cisco Kid

Matt Murphy beat Juan Hernandez

Gene Lebell beat George McKay (judo match)

Great Kato over Ted Christy

Tito Carreon over Dutch Hefner

Don Leo Jonathan W/COR Sandor Szabo

Johnny Valentine drew Lord Carlton 1-1

March 21, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Lord Carlton & Great Kato beat Sandor Szabo & Primo Carnera

April 4, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tom Rice & Lee Henning DDQ Johnny Valentine & Sandor Szabo

April 11, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell beat Broadway Venus

Dutch Hefner over Pat Fraley

Nick Bockwinkel beat Giuseppe Diadone

Vincent Lopez over George McKay

Tito Carreon beat Buck Davison

Lord Carlton drew Johnny Valentine

Lou Thesz W/DQ Don Leo Jonathan (referee Jack Sharkey)

April 18, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Leo Jonathan beat Dutch Hefner

May 9, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Antonino Rocca & Bobo Brazil beat Don Leo Jonathan & Lord Carlton

May 23, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Juan Hernandez vs. Gene Lebell

Tito Carreon vs. Harry Lewis

George McKay vs. Ray Stern

Nick Bockwinkel vs. Pat Fraley

Dutch Hefner vs. Rito Romero

Antonino Rocca & Sandor Szabo vs. Lee Henning & Tom Rice

July 18, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Kovacs & Lord Blears vs. Great Togo & Steve Stanlee

July 25, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil vs. Tosh Togo

August 8, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

NWA Title Match:

Whipper Watson drew Lou Thesz

September 5, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tiny Moore beat Juan Hernandez

Sandor Szabo beat Gene LeBell
Rito Romero beat Broadway Venus
Pat Fraley drew Steve Stanlee
Lord Blears & Sandor Kovacs beat Joe Blanchard & Tommy Martindale
Great Togo beat Ray Stern

September 12, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pat Fraley over Matt Murphy

Sandor Szabo over Sandor Kovacs

Rito Romero drew Steve Stanlee

Tommy Martindale drew Tiny Moore

Lord Carlton beat Joe Blanchard

Ray Stern beat Great Togo

September 19, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tiny Moore over Broadway Venus

Sandor Szabo over Pat Fraley

Rito Romero beat Ted Christy

Ray Stern drew Nick Bockwinkel

Sandor Kovacs & Lord Blears beat Tommy Martindale & Joe Blanchard

Bobo Brazil beat Steve Stanlee

September 26, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Doug Dawkins beat Juan Hernandez

Sandor Szabo beat Ted Christy
Lord Blears drew Ray Stern
Joe Blanchard drew Steve Stanlee
Lord Carlton beat Tiny Moore
Sandor Kovacs beat Rito Romero

October 3, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Tiny Moore beat Tony Aurelio

Rito Romero beat Sandor Kovacs
Lord Carlton beat Mighty Joe Garrison
Pat Fraley drew Jungle Boy
Joe Blanchard drew Great Togo
Sandor Szabo beat Ray Stern

October 10, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobo Brazil drew Lord Carlton
Joe Blanchard beat Ted Christy
Sandor Szabo beat Nick Bockwinkel
Sandor Kovacs beat Tiny Moore
Doug Dawkins drew Steve Stanlee
Rito Romero beat Jungle Boy
Lord Blears beat Ray Stern

October 17, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jungle Boy beat Broadway Venus

Ray Stern beat Doug Dawkins
Sandor Kovacs drew Steve Stanlee
Sandor Szabo beat Matt Murphy
Great Togo beat Joe Blanchard
Lord Blears drew Rito Romero

October 24, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rito Romero & Ray Stern beat Jungle Boy & Steve Stanlee
Lord Blears beat Pat Fraley
Joe Blanchard drew Doug Dawkins
Bobo Brazil beat Matt Murphy
Sandor Szabo beat Tosh Togo
Jerry Christy beat Cisco Kid

October 31, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Lord Carlton beat Jungle Boy
Great Togo & Tosh Togo beat Joe Blanchard & Nick Bockwinkel
Doug Dawkins drew Rito Romero
Bobo Brazil beat Pat Fraley
Sandor Szabo beat Broadway Venus
Matt Murphy beat Johnny Demchuk

November 7, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Joe Blanchard beat Cisco Kid

Sandor Szabo drew Lord Blears

Rito Romero over Doug Dawkins

Pat Fraley drew Jungle Boy

Sandor Kovacs over Ted Christy 2-0

Lord Carlton beat Nick Bockwinkel 2-1

November 14, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tito Infante drew Otto Bowman

Pat Fraley beat Doug Dawkins

Sandor Szabo drew Rito Romero

Primo Carnera beat Matt Murphy

Bobo Brazil beat Broadway Venus & Angelo Martenelli 21:00 (handicap match)

Lord Carlton & Lord Blears beat Tosh Togo & Great Togo

November 21, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Doug Dawkins beat Broadway Venus

Nick Bockwinkel drew Jungle Boy
Sandor Kovacs drew Rito Romero
Sandor Szabo beat Great Togo
Bobo Brazil & Primo Carnera beat Ted Christy & Matt Murphy
Lord Blears over Tosh Togo

November 28, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sandor Szabo beat Joe Blanchard

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Lord Blears & Lord Carlton L Bobo Brazil & Primo Carnera (title changes hands)

December 5, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pat Fraley beat Matt Murphy

Sandor Szabo over Jungle Boy

Tosh Togo drew Joe Blanchard

Ted Christy beat Martino Angelo

Cowboy Bradley over Sky Low Low

Lord Blears & Lord Carlton beat Rito Romero & Nick Bockwinkel

December 12, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rito Romero vs. Aldo Bogni

December 19, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Joe Blanchard beat Ted Christy

Sandor Szabo drew Great Togo
Aldo Bogni drew Sandor Kovacs
Pat Fraley drew Matt Murphy
Lord Blears beat Jungle Boy
Bobo Brazil beat Tosh Togo

December 26, 1956 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell beat Broadway Venus

Sandor Szabo over Aldo Bogni

Jungle Boy beat Ted Christy

Great Togo over Matt Murphy

Tosh Togo over Pat Fraley

Lord Carlton & Lord Blears beat Sandor Kovacs & Nick Bockwinkel



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 04:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline
Alot of holes in '56, 57, 58.

January 2, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic AuditoriumLord Blears drew Al Kashey
Vic Christy drew Al Kashey
Vic Christy drew Great Togo
Vic Christy beat Matt Murphy
Lord Carlton beat Sandor Kovacs
Gene LeBell drew Tosh Togo
Sandor Szabo beat Broadway Venus

January 9, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel beat Johnny Demchuck
Sandor Szabo beat Vic Christy
Gene LeBell drew Tosh Togo
Pat Fraley drew Sandor Kovacs
Manuel Garza beat Great Togo
International TV Title Match:

Lord Blears L Al Kashey (title changes hands)

January 16, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sandor Kovacs drew Alo Keilani

Sandor Szabo drew Don Arnold

Steve Stanlee beat Cisco Valdez

Lord Blears drew Nick Bockwinkel

Manuel Garza beat Vic Christy

Great Bolo over Al Kashey

January 23, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Sandor Kovacs drew Nick Bockwinkel

Sandor Szabo drew Al Kashey

Gene Stanlee beat Matt Murphy

Alo Leilani drew Vic Christy

Great Bolo beat Elephant Boy

Lord Blears & Lord Carlton beat Manuel Garza & Don Arnold

February 20, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Togo vs. Manuel Garza

February 27, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Nick Bockwinkel beat Broadway Venus

Sandor Szabo drew Big Boy Brown

Lord Blears beat Doug Dawkins

Manuel Garza drew Pat Fraley

Barney Bernard beat Vic Christy

Lord Carlton beat Alo Leilani

March 6, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Al Kashey beat Broadway Venus

Don Arnold drew Pat Fraley
Sky Hi Lee beat Vic Christy
Lord Carlton drew Gene Stanlee
Alo Leilani beat Rocky Brown
Barney Bernard drew Sandor Szabo
Lord Blears beat Manuel Garza 2-1

March 13, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Don Arnold beat Matt Murphy

Barney Bernard drew Vic Christy
Sky Hi Lee beat Pat Fraley
Leo Garibaldi beat Jungle Boy
Wilbur Snyder drew Sandor Szabo
Billy Varga beat Nick Bockwinkel 2-1

March 20, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Nick Bockwinkel beat Juan Hernandez

Lee Grable drew Sandor Szabo
Sky Hi Lee beat Broadway Venus
Pat Fraley drew Jungle Boy
Shag Thomas beat Alo Leilani
Billy Varga beat Barney Bernard 2-1

March 27, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - OlympicAuditorium

Alo Leilani beat Pancho Valdez

Sandor Szabo beat Rocky Brown

Sky Hi Lee over Matt Murphy

Don Arnold drew Vic Christy

Shag Thomas beat Lee Grable

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz beat Nick Bockwinkel 2-0

April 17, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Lee Grable beat Broadway Venus

Sandor Szabo over Carlos Moreno

Pat Fraley beat Alo Leilani

Tommy Martindale drew Gene Lebell

Billy Varga beat Enrique Romero

Sky Hi Lee & Shag Thomas beat Joe Blanchard & Nick Bockwinkel

April 24, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Carlos Moreno vs. Vic Christy

Nick Bockwinkel vs. Leo Garibaldi

Tommy Martindale vs. Great Togo

Lee Grable vs. Gene Lebell

Billy Varga vs. Joe Blanchard

Paul Baillargeon vs. Pat Fraley

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Sky Hi Lee & Shag Thomas vs. Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo

May 1, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Lee Grable beat Matt Murphy

Sandor Szabo drew Billy Varga

Frank Jares beat Carlos Moreno

Vic Christy drew Gene Lebell

Paul Baillargeon beat Masked Marvel

Shag Thomas over Leo Garibaldi

May 8, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Leo Garibaldi beat Carlos Moreno

Sandor Szabo over Frank Jares

Hans Hermann beat Vic Christy

Lee Grable drew Gene Lebell

Pat Fraley beat Tommy Martindale

Shag Thomas over Paul Baillargeon

Bobo Brazil beat Sky Hi Lee

May 22, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell drew Matt Murphy

Sandor Szabo beat Hans Hermann

Tex McKenzie over Pat Fraley

Nick Bockwinkel drew Vic Christy

Shag Thomas beat Great Togo

Bobo Brazil over Bill Longson

NWA Title Match:

Lou Thesz W/DQ Sky Hi Lee

June 5, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Broadway Venus drew Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo drew Mr. Moto

Hans Hermann beat Tommy Martindale

Leo Garibaldi drew Gene Lebell

Tex McKenzie over Bill Longson

Sky Hi Lee beat Frank Jares

Bobo Brazil beat Shag Thomas

June 12, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Dubuque drew John Cretoria

Sandor Szabo drew Shag Thomas

Tex McKenzie beat Broadway Venus

Leo Garibaldi drew Frank Jares

Mr. Moto beat Nick Bockwinkel

June 19, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Dubuque over Ted Christy

Sandor Szabo drew Nick Bockwinkel

Frank Jares over Tommy Martindale

Pat Fraley drew Gene Lebell

Mr. Moto beat Leo Garibaldi

Tex McKenzie & Lord Blears beat Hans Schnabel & Shag Thomas

Hans Hermann over Sky Hi Lee

June 26, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Tommy Martindale beat Matt Murphy

Sandor Szabo over Kangaroo Kennedy

Sammy Berg beat Pat Fraley

Frank Jares drew Ted Christy

Tex McKenzie & Ilio DePaolo beat Gene Dubuque & Jack Terry

Mr. Moto over Shag Thomas 2-1

July 3, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pat Fraley beat Tommy Martindale

Shag Thomas drew Sandor Szabo

Mike Lane beat Ted Christy

Sammy Berg over Gene Dubuque

Ilio DiPaolo & Tex McKenzie beat Lord Blears & Mr. Moto

Hans Hermann beat Bobo Brazil

July 24, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gorgeous George vs. Lee Grable

Ilio DiPaolo vs. Lord Blears

August 21, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ray Piret over Lou Whitson

Sandor Szabo drew Guy Brunetti

Joe Tangero beat Ted Christy

Jack Terry drew Lee Grable

Al Kashey & Ilio DePaolo beat Frank Jares & Gene Dubuque

Mr. Moto beat Jesse James

August 28, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ilio DiPaolo & Al Kashey vs. Sammy Lenz & Mr. Moto

Septemeber 25, 1957 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hans Schmidt vs. Jack Clayburn

 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 05:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline
My worst year. Need alot of help with '58.

January 15, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic AuditoriumJesse James beat Dutch Shultz

Sandor Szabo over Tony Aurello

Frank Jares beat Johnny Demchuk

Vic Christy drew Charo Azteca

Red Berry & Bob Orton beat Al Kashey & Tommy Martindale

Pepper Gomez beat Hardy Kruskamp 2-0

March 26, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hardy Kruskamp over Lee Grable

Sandor Szabo drew Eric Pederson

Billy Darnell beat Red Berry

Hans Schnabel beat Charro Azteca

Henry Lenz & Lord Blears beat Reg Parks & Frank Fuller

Paul Anderson beat Sky Hi Lee 2-0

April 23, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Henry Lenz vs Jack Terry

Fritz Von Goering vs Tommy Martindale

Haystack Calhoun vs Broadway Venus

Hardy Kruskamp vs Sky Hi Lee

Leo Nomellini vs Frank Fuller

Buddy Rogers vs Reggie Parks

Sandor Szabo vs Lord Blears

April 30, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pat Fraley beat Juan Hernandez

Sandor Szabo over Jack Terry

Hardy Kruskamp drew Reggie Parks

Haystacks Calhoun beat Matt Murphy

Lord Blears beat Ted Christy

Fritz Von Goering over Henry Lenz

Buddy Rogers over Billy Darnell

May 14, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Aldo Bogni beat Jack Terry

Sandor Szabo drew Henry Lenz

Ricki Starr beat Ted Christy

Lord Blears beat Haystacks Calhoun

Herb Freeman over Hardy Kruskamp

Fritz Von Goering beat Reggie Parks

Billy Darnell beat Buddy Rogers

May 28, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hardy Kruskamp beat Juan Hernandez

Reggie Parks drew Henry Lenz

Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy

Frank Fuller drew Ted Christy

Herb Freeman drew Aldo Bogni

Fritz Von Goering drew Lord Blears

Buddy Rogers beat Sandor Szabo

July 30, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Hardy Kruskamp & Beau Brummel beat Billy Darnell & Tiny Tim

December 31, 1958 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Great Kato

Fritz Von Goering over Vic Christy

Reggie Siki over Dutch Shultz

Ramon Torres beat Aldo Bogni 2-1



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 05:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline

January 7, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Billy Darnell over Great John L

Enrique Romero beat Matt Murphy

Mr. Moto over Lee Grable

Luis Martinez beat Bud Curtis (El Lobo)

Fritz Von Goering beat Chief Big Heart

American Title Match:

Billy Varga over Reggie Siki 2-1

January 14, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto over Billy Darnell

Tony Martindale beat Broadway Venus

Hardy Kruskamp over Juan Hernandez

Reggie Siki beat Ted Christy

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Frank Jares & Matt Murphy drew Luis Martinez & Enrique Romero

Great Kato beat Gene Lebell

January 18, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Chief Big Heart beat Fritz Von Goering
Art Neilson & Hardy Kruskamp beat Reggie Siki & Joe Scarpa
Luis Martinez beat Bud Curtis
Enrique Romero drew Billy Darnell
Tommy Martindale beat Aldo Bogni
Frank Jares beat Juan Hernandez

January 21, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Frank Jares over Vic Christy

Avenger beat Great John L.

Art Neilson beat Tony Martindale

Enrique Romero & Luis Martinez beat Hardy Kruskamp & Aldo Bogni

Fritz Von Goering beat Chief Big Heart

Western TV Title Match:

Mr. Moto L Reggie Siki (title changes hands)

January 28, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Frank Jares beat Juan Hernandez

Tommy Martindale beat Aldo Bogni

Enrique Romero drew Billy Darnell

Luis Martinez over Bud Curtis

Art Neilson & Hardy Kruskamp beat Reggie Siki & Joe Scarpa

Chief Big Heart beat Fritz Von Goering

February 4, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell beat Great John L.

Chief Big Heart over Ted Christy

Enrique Romero & Luis Martinez over Fritz Von Goering & Bud Curtis

Joe Scarpa beat Hardy Kruskamp

Frank Jares beat Art Neilson 2-1

Sandor Szabo drew Mr. Moto

February 11, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bud Curtis beat Broadway Venus

Art Mahalik over Aldo Bogni

Mr. Moto beat Tommy Martindale

Joe Scarpa beat Matt Murphy

Fritz Von Goering over Billy Darnell

Billy Varga over Chief Big Heart 2-1

February 18, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Lou Whitson

Billy Darnell drew Tommy Gonzales

Gene Lebell drew Aldo Bogni

Fritz Von Goering drew Joe Scarpa

Chief Big Heart beat Bud Curtis

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Frank Jares & Matt Murphy L Enrique Romero & Luis Martinez (title changes hands)

February 25, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sky Hi Lee beat Fritz Von Goering

Art Mahalik beat Great John L.

Mr. Moto beat Matt Murphy

Narcissus (Great Antonio) beat Ted Christy

Joe Scarpa beat Tony Martindale

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Enrique Romero & Luis Martinez beat Hardy Kruskamp & Bud Curtis

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Frank Jares L Billy Varga (title changes hands)

March 4, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Matt Murphy

Gene Lebell over Broadway Venus

Hans Hermann beat Bob Nandor

Frank Jares beat Joe Scarpa

Enrique Romero & Luis Martinez beat Bud Curtis & Hardy Kruskamp

Mr. Moto beat Sky Hi Lee 2-1

March 11, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Ted Christy

Joe Scarpa over Matt Murphy

Mr. Moto beat Lou Whitson

Billy Darnell drew Enrique Romero

Luis Martinez over Hardy Kruskamp

Hans Hermann beat Billy Varga 2-1

March 25, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5729)

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Ted Christy

Art Mahalik drew Hardy Kruskamp

Luis Martinez beat Frank Jares

Enrique Romero beat Aldo Bogni

Henry Lenz & Eric Pederson beat Billy Darnell & Joe Scarpa

Mr. Moto beat Hans Hermann 2-1

April 1, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Tony Gonzales

Joe Scarpa over Broadway Venus

Hardy Kruskamp beat Narcissus

Enrique Romero beat Matt Murphy

Henry Lenz & Eric Pederson beat Art Mahalik & Bob Nansdor

Luis Martinez drew Mr. Moto

April 8, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Lou Whitson

Rip Miller beat Tony Gonzales

Jesse James over Juan Hernandez

Enrique Romero over Bud Curtis

Henry Lenz & Eric Pederson beat Billy Darnell & Joe Scarpa

Luis Martinez W/DQ Mr. Moto (ref: Sandor Szabo)

April 15, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Al Pinell beat Hardy Kruskamp

Billy Darnell over Bob Nandor

Henry Lenz over Jesse James

Eric Pederson beat Gene Lebell

Luis Martinez & Enrique Torres over Bud Curtis & Ted Christy

Mr. Moto beat Sandor Szabo

April 22, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Rip Miller

Mexican Atlas over Ted Christy

Hardy Kruskamp beat Bob Nandor

Mr. Moto beat Al Pinell

Billy Varga drew Jesse James

Henry Lenz & Eric Pederson beat Enrique Romero & Luis Martinez

April 29, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Suicide Smith beat Broadway Venus

Gene Lebell beat Bud Curtis

Billy Varga over Jesse James

Eric Pederson beat Art Mahalik

Enrique Romero & Luis Martinez beat Matt Murphy & Hardy Kruskamp

Sandor Szabo beat Mr. Moto 2-1

May 6, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Suicide Smith beat Juan Hernandez

Gene Lebell over Ted Christy

Billy Darnell over Matt Murphy

Black Zorro (Gino Garibaldi) beat Hardy Kruskamp

Sandor Szabo drew Bud Curtis

International Tag Team Title Match:

Eric Pederson & Henry Lenz beat Luis Martinez & Enrique Romero

May 13, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Dick Cheney

Suicide Smith beat Broadway Venus

Black Zorro over Matt Murphy

Eric Pederson & Henry Lenz over Billy Darnell & Enrique Romero

Lou Thesz beat Bud Curtis

Mr. Moto over Mike Mazurski

May 20, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 2339)

Television Tapings:

Oni Wiki Wiki beat Juan Hernandez

Mexican Atlas over Matt Murphy

Enrique Romero over Broadway Venus

Mike Mazurski beat Bud Curtis

Billy Darnell drew Eric Pederson

Sandor Szabo & Black Zorro & Enrique Romero drew Mr. Moto & Hardy Kruskamp & Eric Pederson

May 27, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Billy Darnell beat Great Matador

Enrique Romero over Ted Christy

Art Mahalik over Bud Curtis

Red Berry beat Mexican Atlas

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Billy Varga & Hardy Kruskamp beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Tex McKenzie

International TV Title Match:

Mr. Moto L Black Zorro (title changes hands)

June 3, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 8329)

Television Tapings:

Vic Christy beat Matt Murphy

Hardy Kruskamp over Juan Hernandez

Oni Wiki Wiki beat Red Berry

Black Zorro over Suicide Smith

Fabulous Kangaroos beat Billy Darnell & Enrique Romero

Sandor Szabo drew Billy Varga

June 10, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 6347)

Television Tapings:

Black Zorro beat Broadway Venus

Al Costello over Dick Cheney

Roy Heffernan over Vic Christy

Tex McKenzie beat Bud Curtis

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Billy Varga & Hardy Kruskamp beat Billy Darnell & Art Mahalik

Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry beat Sandor Szabo & Enrique Romero & Oni Wiki Wiki

June 17, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4739)

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Great Matador

Tex McKenzie over Suicide Smith

Billy Darnell drew Oni Wiki Wiki

Nick Bockwinkel beat Matt Murphy

Fabulous Kangaroos over Vic Christy & Felipe Mendoza

Enrique Romero beat Red Berry 2-1

June 24, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Zorro beat Gene Lebell

Red Berry beat Juan Hernandez

Sam Steamboat drew Hardy Kruskamp

Enrique Romero beat Great John L.

Nick Bockwinkel beat Suicide Smith

Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tex McKenzie & Oni Wiki Wiki

July 1, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5327)

Television Tapings:

Mighty Joe (Joe Gaderson) beat Great John L.

Vic Christy beat Suicide Smith

Tex McKenzie drew Black Zorro

Nick Bockwinkel over Billy Darnell

Enrique Romero over Red Berry 2-1

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Hardy Kruskamp & Billy Varga drew Fabulous Kangaroos

July 8, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 6127)

Television Tapings:

Black Zorro over Juan Hernandez

Al Costello beat Mighty Joe

Tex McKenzie drew Vic Christy

Enrique Romero & Nick Bockwinkel beat Suicide Smith & Matt Murphy

Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry beat Sandor Szabo & Enrique Torres & Nick Bockwinkel

July 15, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 5927)

Television Tapings:

Felipe Mendoza beat Great John L.

Enrique Romero drew Black Zorro

Red Berry beat Vic Christy

Nick Bockwinkel over Matt Murphy

Roy Heffernan over Tex McKenzie 2-1

Fabulous Kangaroos beat Hardy Kruskamp & Billy Varga (Texas Death Match)

July 22, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 7923)

Television Tapings:

Billy Darnell beat Great Matador

Enrique Romero over Matt Murphy

Hardy Kruskamp beat Tex McKenzie

Billy Varga over Felipe Mendoza

Red Berry over Vic Chirsty

Fabulous Kangaroos drew Lou Thesz & Sandor Szabo

July 29, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 7923)

Television Tapings:

Mighty Joe vs. Great John L.

Enrique Romero vs. Al Kashey

Black Zorro vs. Tex McKenzie

Al Costello vs. Billy Darnell

Billy Varga vs. Nick Bockwinkel

Brass Knuckles Title Match:

Roy Heffernan vs. Hardy Kruskamp

August 5, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Juan Hernandez

Hardy Kruskamp over Al Kashey

Al Costello beat Harry Lewis

Alberto & Enrique Torres beat Black Zorro & Matt Murphy

Roy Heffernan over Oni Wiki Wiki

Antonino Rocca beat Red Berry 2-1

August 12, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 8321)

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Great Matador

Vic Christy over Hardy Kruskamp

Enrique Romero over Henry Lewis

Alberto Torres beat Red Berry 2-1

Sandor Szabo beat Art Mahalik

Lou Thesz & Antonino Rocca W/DQ Fabulous Kangaroos

August 26, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 7133)

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Vic Christy

Sandor Szabo drew Oni Wiki Wiki

Enrique Romero beat Hardy Kruskamp

Red Berry & Matt Murphy beat Gene Lebell & Felipe Mendoza

Alberto Torres drew Black Zorro

Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Bobo Brazil & Mighty Joe

September 2, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Great Matador

Gene Lebell drew Hardy Kruskamp

Bobo Brazil over Al Marshall

Enrique Romero beat Red Berry

Fabulous Kangaroos beat Sandor Szabo & Oni Wiki Wiki

Alberto Torres beat Black Zorro

September 9, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Zorro beat Vic Christy

Art Mahalik over Billy Darnell

Oni Wiki Wiki beat Hardy Kruskamp

Roy Heffernan over Juan Hernandez

Alberto & Enrique Torres beat Red Berry & Matt Murphy

Sandor Szabo drew Al Costello

September 16, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Felipe Mendoza

Red Berry over Gene Lebell

Mighty Joe over Al Marshall

Black Zorro beat Oni Wiki Wiki

Lou Thesz beat Art Mahalik 2-0

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Fabulous Kangaroos over Alberto & Enrique Torres

September 23, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Dick Cheney

Alberto Torres over Great John L.

Enrique Romero drew Black Zorro

Enrique Torres beat Art Mahalik

Fabulous Kangaroos over Vic Christy & Gene Lebell

Mighty Joe beat Red Berry

September 30, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo beat Matt Murphy

Art Mahalik over Vic Christy

Mighty Joe drew Black Zorro

Roy Heffernan over Mexican Atlas

Billy Varga beat Felipe Mendoza

Sandor Szabo & Enrique Romero & Alberto Torres & Mighty Joe beat Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry & Black Zorro

October 7, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp drew Oni Wiki Wiki

Alberto Torres drew Al Costello

Billy Varga over Billy Darnell

Art Neilson over Juan Hernandez

Enrique Romero drew Roy Heffernan

Mighty Joe over Black Zorro

October 14, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mighty Joe beat Gene Lebell

Red Berry over Great John L.

Art Neilson beat Dick Cheney

Billy Varga & Hardy Kruskamp beat Enrique Romero & Vic Christy

Alberto Torres drew Black Zorro

El Santo beat Black Shadow 2-0

Lou Thesz over Mustafa Pasha 2-0

October 21, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Neilson over Alberto Torres

Enrique Romero over Hardy Kruskamp

Antonino Rocca beat Art Mahalik (sub for Red Berry)

Ed Carpentier over Legs Wilson (Legs Langevin) 2-0

Antonino Rocca beat Roy Heffernan 2-0

October 28, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 8937)

Television Tapings:

Gene Dubuque over Vic Christy

Black Zorro over Henry Lewis

Alberto Torres drew Legs Wilson

Art Neilson over Enrique Romero

Ed Carpentier beat Matt Murphy 2-0

Antonino Rocca & Sandor Szabo beat Billy Varga & Hardy Kruskamp

November 4, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Enrique Torres drew Legs Wilson

Alberto Torres over Henry Lewis

Antonino Rocca beat Great John L.

Art Neilson beat Vic Christy 2-1

Ed Carpentier over Art Mahalik

Antonino Rocca & Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Art Neilson & Billy Varga & Hardy Kruskamp

November 11, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Enrique Romero drew Gene Dubuque

Art Neilson over Billy Darnell

Vic Christy over Legs Wilson

Lou Thesz beat Black Zorro

Ed Carpentier over Hardy Kruskamp

Mighty Joe beat Billy Varga 2-1 (Cage Match) (ref: Sandor Szabo)

November 18, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Neilson over Billy Darnell

Steve Stanlee beat Vic Christy

Black Zorro drew Gene Dubuque

Sandor Szabo over Legs Wilson

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Hardy Kruskamp & Billy Varga beat Enrique Romero & Gene Lebell

Ed Carpentier beat Art Neilson

November 25, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Legs Wilson over Juan Hernandez

Black Zorro drew Hardy Kruskamp

Billy Darnell drew Matt Murphy

Enrique Romero drew Steve Stanlee

Gene Dubuque & Art Neilson beat Felipe & Chico Mendoza

Ed Carpentier over Red Berry

December 2, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Mexican Atlas

Enrique Romero drew Hardy Kruskamp

Gene Lebell over Gene Dubuque

Legs Wilson beat Vic Christy

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Black Zorro (Gino Garibaldi) & Steve Stanlee

American Title Match:

Billy Varga beat Mighty Joe 2-1

December 9, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Red Berry beat Chico Mendoza

Hardy Kruskamp over Gene Dubuque

Billy Darnell drew Enrique Romero

Steve Stanlee over Juan Hernandez

Billy Varga beat Gene Lebell

Ed Carpentier over Art Neilson

December 16, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mighty Joe drew Gino Garibaldi

Gene Lebell over Billy Darnell

Enrique Romero beat Legs Wilson

Mr. Moto over Art Mahalik

Ed Carpentier beat Steve Stanlee

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Hardy Kruskamp & Billy Varga L Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo

December 23, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Legs Wilson beat Gino Garibaldi

Hans Hermann over Vic Christy

Art Mahalik beat Steve Stanlee

Mr. Moto beat Enrique Romero

Ed Carpentier over Hardy Kruskamp

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann & Legs Wilson (sub. for Art Neilson)

December 30, 1959 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell drew Enrique Romero

Hans Hermann beat Juan Hernandez

Wilbur Snyder beat Steve Stanlee

Legs Wilson over Thor Hagen

Ed Carpentier beat Ted Christy

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Billy Varga & Hardy Kruskamp



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 05:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline

January 6, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Chico Mendoza

Mighty Joe drew Art Mihalik

Billy Darnell over Ted Christy

Jose Lothario beat Matt Murphy

Fabulous Kangaroos over Enrique Romero & Gene LeBell

Wilbur Snyder drew Mr. Moto

January 13, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Felipe Mendoza

Mr. Moto over Billy Darnell

Gene Lebell drew Gino Garibaldi

Jose Lothario beat Legs Wilson

Roy Heffernan over Chico Mendoza

Al Costello beat Bill Wright

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Hans Hermann 2-0

January 20, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi drew Art Mahalik

Gene Lebell drew Legs Wilson

Jose Lothario over Ted Christy

Joe Scarpa over Hardy Kruskamp

Fabulous Kangaroos over Mighty Joe & Juan Hernandez

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo over Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann

January 27, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto over Juan Hernandez

Red Berry drew Hardy Kruskamp

Joe Scarpa drew Legs Wilson

Fabulous Kangaroos over Jose Lothario & Gene Lebell

Lou Thesz over Gino Garibaldi

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Hans Hermann 2-0

February 3, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto over Felipe Mendoza

George Drake beat Jose Lothario

Mighty Joe over Ted Christy

Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Joe Scarpa & John Swenski

Ed Carpentier over Art Mahalik

Gene Lipscomb beat Hardy Kruskamp & Legs Wilson (handicap match)

February 10, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell over Hardy Kruskamp

Hans Hermann drew Jose Lothario

George Drake beat Legs Wilson

Lou Thesz beat Joe Scarpa

Ed Carpentier over Al Costello

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo & Jose Lothario beat Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry

February 17, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Swenski drew Hardy Kruskamp

Gene Lebell drew Art Mahalik

Joe Scarpa over Ted Christy

Billy Varga beat George Drake

Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Jose Lothario & Felipe Mendoza

Gene Lipscomb beat Mr. Moto 2-0

February 24, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

George Drake drew Ben Sharpe

Jose Lothario drew Mr. Moto

Gene Lipscomb beat Ted Christy

Billy Varga beat John Swenski

Ben & Mike Sharpe over Gene Lebell & Joe Scarpa

Ben & Mike Sharpe & Mr. Moto & Hardy Kruskamp beat Gene Lipscomb & Sandor Szabo & Jose Lothario & George Drake

March 2, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto beat Enrique Romero

George Drake drew Legs Wilson

Jose Lothario drew Hardy Kruskamp

Billy Varga beat Joe Scarpa

Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Sandor Szabo & Mighty Joe

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan 2-1

March 9, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Ted Christy

Joe Scarpa drew Art Mahalik

Ben Sharpe drew Might Joe

Mike Sharpe beat George Drake

Sandor Szabo & Jose Lothario beat Gino Garibaldi & John Smith

Billy Varga beat Mr. Moto 2-0

March 16, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Juan Hernandez

Joe Scarpa drew George Drake

Jose Lothario drew Red Berry

John Smith beat Enrique Romero

Lou Thesz beat Mighty Joe

Ben & Mike Sharpe drew Fabulous Kangaroos

March 23, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mighty Joe drew Hardy Kruskamp

George Drake beat Ted Christy

Jose Lothario over Matt Murphy

John Smith beat Joe Scarpa

Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Gino Garibaldi & Art Mahalik

Billy Varga beat Mr. Moto 2-1 (Cage Match)

March 30, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mike Sharpe over Art Mahalik

Joe Scarpa drew Hardy Kruskamp

Jose Lothario drew Gino Garibaldi

John Smith over George Drake

Sandor Szabo beat Legs Wilson

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Ben Sharpe 2-1

April 6, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ernie McNulty over Juan Hernandez

George Drake drew Hardy Kruskamp

Jesse James drew Saldat Gorki

Ben Sharpe over Joe Scarpa

Ed Carpentier beat Legs Wilson

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo & Jose Lothario beat Ben & Mike Sharpe & Saldat Gorky

April 13, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Mexican Atlas

George Drake drew Gino Garibaldi

Jesse James beat Ted Christy

Jose Lothario over Saldat Gorki

Ed Carpentier over Ernie Nolte

Ben & Mike Sharpe drew Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo

April 20, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi drew Ben Sharpe

Art Mahalik beat Ted Christy

Jesse James beat Matt Murphy

Jose Lothario & George Drake beat Saldat Gorky & Ernie Nolte

Ed Carpentier beat Hardy Kruskamp

Mike Sharpe beat Sandor Szabo 2-1

April 27, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Red Benson beat Juan Hernandez

Matt Murphy over Felipe Mendoza

Matt Murphy drew Art Mahalik

Mike Sharpe over Gino Garibaldi

Rito Romero & Jesse James beat Saldat Gorky & Hardy Kruskamp

Lou Thesz beat Ben Sharpe 2-0

May 4, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Red Benson over Felipe Mendoza

Art Mahalik drew Hardy Kruskamp

Vic Christy drew Saldat Gorki

Rito Romero beat George Drake

Sam Steamboat over Legs Wilson

Ed Carpentier & Rito Romero & Jesse James beat Fabulous Kangaroos & Red Berry

May 11, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Joe Swiderski drew Hardy Kruskamp

Vic Christy drew Gino Garibaldi

Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy

Fabulous Kangaroos beat George Drake & Jesse James

Rito Romero beat Art Mahalik

Gene Lipscomb beat Saldat Gorky & Red Benson (handicap match)

May 18, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sam Steamboat beat Ernie Nolte

Rito Romero beat Red Berry

Billy Varga over Saldat Gorki

Fabulous Kangaroos beat Jesse James & Vic Christy

Lou Thesz worked out with Kruskamp, McNulty and Steamboat
Ed Carpentier worked out with Wilson, Benson and Szabo

May 25, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jesse James drew Red Berry

Rito Romero & Sam Steamboat drew Fabulous Kangaroos

Sandor Szabo beat Red Benson

Billy Varga beat Larry Moquin

Lou Thesz worked out with James, Kruskamp and Steamboat

Ed Carpentier worked out with Wilson, Christy & Mahalik

May 27, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Art Mahalik drew Legs Wilson

Sam Steamboat beat Larry Moquin

Whipper Watson over Hardy Kruskamp

Rito Romero beat Red Berry

Ben & Mike Sharpe drew Fabulous Kangaroos

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier W/COR Lou Thesz 2-1

June 1, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Al Costello beat Vic Christy

Gino Garibaldi beat Red Benson

Jesse James beat Ernie Nolte

Sam Steamboat beat Roy Heffernan

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Legs Wilson & Art Mahalik

Billy Varga over Rito Romero

June 8, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Rito Romero drew Art Mahalik

Vic Christy drew Gene Lebell

Dick Hutton beat Red Berry

Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy

Al Costello over Jesse James

Dick Hutton (sub for Yukon Eric) beat Roy Heffernan

June 15, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp over Felipe Mendoza

Sam Steamboat drew Jesse James

Art Mahalik beat Vic Christy

Rito Romero beat Red Berry

Dick Hutton over Ernie Nolte

International Tag Team Title Match:

Fabulous Kangaroos beat Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo 2-1

June 22, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Jesse James drew Hardy Kruskamp

Fabulous Kangaroos drew Rito Romero & Sam Steamboat

Vic Christy beat Red Berry

Sandor Szabo beat Gino Garibaldi

Dick Hutton beat Art Mahalik

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier drew Billy Varga

June 29, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Televison Tapings:

Preacher (Clyde Steeves) beat Juan Hernandez

Gene Lebell drew Red Berry

Rito Romero beat Red Benson

Ronnie Etchison beat Jesse James

Dick Hutton over Hardy Kruskamp

Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat beat Fabulous Kangaroos

July 6, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi drew Hardy Kruskamp

Gene Lebell beat Red Benson

Ronnie Etchison beat Ernie McNulty

Hans Hermann & Preacher beat Sam Steamboat & Vic Christy

Dick Hutton beat Matt Murphy

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Rito Romero 2-0

July 13, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hans Hermann over Juan Hernandez

Gene Lebell drew Hardy Kruskamp

Ronnie Etchison drew Preacher

Stan Holek beat Vic Christy (Holek was also Stan Neilson & Stan Lisowski)

Ed Carpentier over Red Benson

Ben & Mike Sharpe beat Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat

July 20, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sam Steamboat drew Hardy Kruskamp

Hans Hermann beat Vic Christy

Stan Holek over Felipe Mendoza

Ronnie Etchison beat Art Mahalik

Dick Hutton drew Preacher

Hans Hermann & Stan Holek & Preacher & Art Mahalik beat Dick Hutton & Sam Steamboat & Gene Lebell & Ronnie Etchison

July 27, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Preacher beat Mexican Atlas

Hans Hermann beat Ernie McNulty

Sam Steamboat drew Art Mahalik

Stan Holek over Vic Christy

Ronnie Etchison beat Hardy Kruskamp

Dick Hutton beat Ben Sharpe 2-0

August 3, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Preacher beat Dick Chaney

Hombre Montana over Juan Hernandez

Broadway Venus drew Hardy Kruskamp

Stan Holek over Chico Mendoza

Ronnie Etchison beat Mustafa Pasha

Hans Hermann & Stan Holek & Preacher beat Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison & Sam Steamboat

August 10, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Preacher over Felipe Mendoza

Hombre Montana over Vic Christy

Ronnie Etchison drew Hardy Kruskamp

Fred Blassie & Stan Holek beat Sam Steamboat & Broadway Venus

Dick Hutton beat Ernie McNulty

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Hans Hermann 2-0

August 17, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hombre Montana beat Broadway Venus

Gene Lebell drew Hardy Kruskamp

Ronnie Etchison beat Tex McKenzie

Sandor Szabo over Art Mahalik

Dick Hutton beat Juan Humberto

Stan Holek beat Preacher 2-1

August 24, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Mexican Atlas

Gene Lebell beat Ernie McNulty

Hombre Montana over Mighty Joe

Juan Hernandez beat Tex McKenzie

Dick Hutton drew Preacher

Otto Bauman beat The Rebel

Stan Holek beat Ronnie Etchison

August 31, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi over Felipe Mendoza

Hardy Kruskamp beat Art Mahalik

Tex McKenzie over Broadway Venus

Dick Hutton & Ronnie Etchison over Juan Humberto & Preacher

Stan Holek drew Sandor Szabo

September 7, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik drew Hardy Kruskamp

Gene Lebell over Mustafa Pasha

Stan Holek & Preacher beat Ronnie Etchison & Vic Christy

Dick Hutton beat Juan Humberto

Lou Thesz over Tex McKenzie

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Hombre Montana 2-0

September 14, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Pedro Torres

Gene Lebell over Great John L.

Sandor Szabo over Cliff Theide

Art Mahalik beat Broadway Venue

Stan Holek & Preacher beat Ronnie Etchison & Tex McKenzie

AWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier beat Hombre Montana 2-1

September 21, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Juan Hernandez

Vic Christy drew Mexican Atlas

Preacher drew Ronnie Etchison

Sonny Pascau beat Hardy Kruskamp

Stan Holek beat Luis Torres

Lou Thexz drew Dick Hutton 1-1 60:00

September 28, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Al Steele

Gene Lebell drew Preacher

Ronnie Etchison beat Matt Murphy

Dick Hutton beat Ernie Nolte

Lord Blears beat Art Mahalik

Stan Holek over Hombre Montana

October 5, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik over Felipe Mendoza

Gene Lebell beat Ernie Nolte

Lord Blears over Great John L.

Ronnie Etchison drew Preacher

Dick Hutton over Gino Garibaldi

Stan Holek & The Rebel beat Billy Varga & Otto Bauman

October 12, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi over Al Steele

Ronnie Etchison drew Art Mahalik

Dick Hutton drew Preacher

Lord James Blears over Mustafa Pasha

Ed Carpentier beat Steve Stanlee

Sandor Szabo drew Stan Holek

October 19, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hardy Kruskamp beat Al Steele

Dick Hutton beat Broadway Venus

Matt Murphy over Ernie Nolte

Billy Varga beat Tony Lanza 2-1

Ed Carpentier(sub Lou Thesz) beat Art Mahalik 2-0

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Stan Holek & Preacher L Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo 1-2 (title changes hands)

October 26, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gino Garibaldi beat Art Mahalik

Dick Hutton over Mustafa Pasha

Mr. Kleen (Ed Miller) beat Juan Hernandez

Stan Holek over Tony Lanza

Dick Hutton & Lord Blears & Sandor Szabo beat Stan Holek & Preacher & Mr. Kleen

November 2, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Red Miller drew Hardy Kruskamp

Ken Loiner drew Art Mahalik

Gene Lebell drew Gino Garibaldi

Dick Hutton beat Great John L.

Lord Blears over Matt Murphy

Mr. Kleen over Broadway Venus

Ed Carpentier & Sandor Szabo drew Stan Holek & Preacher

November 9, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Rip Miller over Juan Hernandez

Preacher beat Al Steele

Stan Holek over Chico Mendoza (exhibition)

Stan Holek over Red Miller (exhibition)

Ernie Nolte drew Matt Murphy

Lord Blears over Ted Christy

Kleen Kids (Ed Miller & Hardy Kruskamp) over Ken Loiner & Felipe Mendoza

American Title Match:

Billy Varga L/DQ Dick Hutton 2-1 (title changes hands)

November 16, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Stan Holek over Felipe Mendoza

Stan Holek over Matt Murphy

Gino Garibaldi drew Preacher

Gene Lebell beat Ted Christy

Kleen Kids beat Lord Blears & Ken Loiner

Lou Thesz beat Red Miller

Lou Thesz & Dick Hutton & Sandor Szabo beat Kleen Kids & Preacher

November 23, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Club Championship Tournament:

Art Mahalik beat Felipe Mendoza

Lord Blears over Hardy Kruskamp

Rip Miller over Ted Christy

Matt Murphy beat Gino Garibaldi

Broadway Venus beat Preacher

Mr. Kleen beat Broadway Venus

Rip Miller beat Matt Murphy

Mr. Kleen beat Rip Miller

Art Mahalik beat Lord Blears

Club Championship Final:

Mr. Kleen over Art Mahalik

November 30, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Stan Holek beat Hank Lane

Preacher over Broadway Venus

Kleen Kids beat Lord Blears & Sandor Szabo

Dick Hutton beat Billy Varga (Varga had to pin Hutton in under 40 minutes)

December 7, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Gene Lebell over Vic Christy


Rip Miller drew Hardy Kruskamp


Billy Varga beat Al Steele & Felipe Mendoza


Hank Lane beat Art Mahalik


Dick Hutton & Lord Blears beat Stan Holek & Preacher


Ed Carpentier beat Mr. Kleen

December 14, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Hans Hermann beat Broadway Venus


Art Mahalik over Al Steele


Gene Lebell drew Stan Holek


Lord Blears beat Preacher


Mr. Moto beat Mike Lane


American Title Match:


Dick Hutton L Billy Varga UTC (title changes hands)


December 21, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Mr. Moto beat Rip Miller


Chico Mendoza drew Ted Christy


Lord Blears drew Stan Holek


Pat & Fred Fraley over Art Mahalik & Matt Murphy


Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann over Nick Bockwinkel & Mike Lane


Gorgeous George beat Preacher

December 28, 1960 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Preacher beat Ted Christy


Fred Fraley drew Enrique Romero


Nick Bockwinkel beat Art Mahalik


Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Lord Blears & Rip Miller


Billy Varga beat Pat Fraley


Gorgeous George beat Stan Holek



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 10:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline

January 4, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Mike Lane drew Art Mahalik


Gene Lebell beat Ted Christy


Sandor Szabo over Aldo Bogni


Mr. Kleen over Marquis De Paree


Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Pat & Fred Fraley


International TV Tag Team Title Match:


Stan Holek & Preacher L Ed Carpentier & Nick Bockwinkel 1-2 (title changes hands)

January 11, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Mike Sharpe drew Stan Holek


Nick Bockwinkel drew Preacher


Sammy Berg over Fred Fraley


Fred Blassie beat Broadway Venus


Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Marquis De Paree & Mike Lane


Billy Varga drew Gorgeous George (loser to ride jackass around the ring. Both men rode)

January 18, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Mike Sharpe beat Pat Fraley


Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Ronnie Etchison & Sammy Berg


Stan Holek over Matt Murphy


Fred Blassie beat Mike Lane


Nick Bockwinkel beat Preacher


Primo Carnera over Mr. Kleen

January 25, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:


Preacher beat Al Steele


Negro Guzman beat Great John L.


Ronnie Etchison over Ted Christy


Sammy Berg beat Mr. Moto


Fred Blassie over Fred Fraley


Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Sharpe


AWA Title Match:


Ed Carpentier beat Gorgeous George 2-0

February 1, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Pat Fraley beat Broadway Venus


Ronnie Etchison over Red Benson


Primo Carnera beat Matt Murphy


Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe over Sammy Berg & Mike Lane


Nick Bockwinkel beat Art Mahalik


Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Stan Holek & Preacher

February 8, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Mike Lane drew Art Mahalik


Gene Lebell beat Broadway Venus


Black Guzman beat Ted Christy


Sammy Berg over Matt Murphy


Mike Sharpe beat Ronnie Etchison


Nick Bockwinkel over Pat Fraley


Fred Blassie drew Mr. Moto

February 15, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Gene Lebell beat Ted Christy


Black Guzman over Matt Murphy


Ronnie Etchison over Art Mahalik


Sammy Berg beat Mike Lane


Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe beat Pat & Fred Fraley


Lord Blears drew Enrique Romero


Ed Carpentier & Nick Bockwinkel drew Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann

February 22, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Ronnie Etchison drew Gene Lebell


Fred Fraley drew Ted Christy


Lord Blears drew Art Mahalik


Black Guzman over Pat Fraley


Gorgeous George beat Enrique Romero


Sammy Berg drew Mike Sharpe


Fred Blassie beat Nick Bockwinkel

March 1, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Nick Bockwinkel drew Enrique Torres


Black Guzman beat Great John L.


Lord Blears beat Mustafa Pasha


Sammy Berg over Art Mahalik


Gorgeous George beat Ronnie Etchison


Mr. Moto & Hans Hermann beat Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe

March 8, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Sammy Berg drew Nick Bockwinkel


Black Guzman over Ted Christy


Enrique Romero beat Pat Fraley


Mike Sharpe over Lord Blears


Fred Blassie beat Sandor Szabo


Ed Carpentier over Hans Hermann

March 15, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Lord Blears drew Nick Bockwinkel


Sammy Berg beat Art Mahalik


Mike Sharpe beat Enrique Romero


American Title Match:


Billy Varga over Ray Gunkel


Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto

March 22, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Mr. Moto beat Black Guzman


Sammy Berg drew Nick Bockwinkel


Mike Sharpe & Billy Varga beat Lord Blears & Enrique Romero


Ed Carpentier over Art Mahalik


Fred Blassie beat Sandor Szabo

March 29, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Mr. Moto beat Mike Lane


Mike Sharpe over Pat Fraley


Gene Lebell beat Great John L.


Enrique Romero over Ted Christy


Lord Blears & Nick Bockwinkel beat Art Mahalik & Matt Murphy


Fred Blassie over Sammy Berg

April 5, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Gene Lebell drew Juan Humberto


Mike Lane over Fred Fraley


Sammy Berg over Art Mahalik


Billy Varga over Enrique Romero


Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe drew Nick Bockwinkel & Lord Blears


NAWA Title Match:


Ed Carpentier beat Mr. Moto

April 12, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Billy Varga worked out with Dick Cheney & Chico Mendoza


Fred Blassie worked out with Tony Rosario


Lord Blears drew Enrique Romero


Tom Rice beat Mike Lane


Mr. Moto over Juan Humberto


Sammy Berg & Sandor Szabo & Nick Bockwinkel drew Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe & Tom Rice

April 19, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Tom Rice beat Pat Fraley


Enrique Romero drew Dave Kenyon


Lord Blears beat Art Mahalik


Sandor Szabo over Mr. Moto


Nick Bockwinkel & Reggie Parks over Mike Sharpe & Juan Humberto


Mike Sharpe over Sammy Berg

April 21, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 10204)


Lord Blears drew Sammy Berg


Reggie Parks beat Don Duffy


Dick Hutton over Art Mahalik


Nick Bockwinkel drew Mike Sharpe


American Title Match:


Billy Varga L/DQ Fred Blassie

April 26, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Reggie Parks beat Ted Christy
Mr. Moto beat Dave Kenyon

Tom Rice over Juan Humberto

Fred Blassie beat Don Duffy

Zebra Kid over Enrique Romero

Lou Thesz beat Mike SharpeMay 3, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Prince Meratama beat Dave Kenyon
Art Mahalik drew Ricky Romero


Sammy Berg beat Pat Fraley

Fred Blassie beat Nick Bockwinkel

Mr. Moto & Zebra Kid beat Lord Blears & Reggie Parks

Ed Carpentier beat Don Duffy 2-1May 10, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto beat Vic Christy

Zebra Kid beat Silent Pedro

Sammy Berg beat Enrique Romero

Reggie Parks beat Art Mahalik

Gene LeBell drew Lord Blears

Ed Carpentier & Nick Bockwinkel W/DQ Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe 2-0

Lou Thesz beat Prince Meratuma 2-0May 17, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Dick Hutton beat Fred Fraley

Mr. Moto beat Prince Meratuma

Zebra Kid beat Enrique Romero

Gene LeBell beat Johnny Ringo

Reggie Parks & Sammy Berg beat Art Mahalik & Don Duffy 2-1

Fred Blassie beat Mike Sharpe 2-1May 24, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto drew Zebra Kid

Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Art Mahalik 2-1

Billy Varga beat George Drake

Reggie Parks beat Don Duffy

Bobby Christy beat Matt Murphy

Gene LeBell beat Ted Christy (sub for Don Kenyon)May 31, 1961 - Los Angeles CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 4127)

Gene LeBell drew Matt Murphy

Zebra Kid beat Prince Merrealand

Sammy Berg beat Don Duffy

Mr. Moto beat George Drake

Billy Varga beat Vic Christy

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Pat & Fred Fraley

Zebra Kid & Mike Sharpe & Mr. Moto beat Ramon & Alberto Torres & Reggie Parks June 7, 1961 - Los Angeles CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie beat Great John L & Tony Rosario & Pedro Sanchez (but) FTT Reggie Parks Ramon Torres beat Mr. Moto

Mike Sharpe beat Sammy Berg

Stan Holek beat George Drake

Alberto Torres beat Don Duffy

Zebra Kid beat Mike Lane

Tony Rosario drew Pedro SanchezJune 14, 1961 - Los Angeles CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Zebra Kid & Mike Sharpe beat Reggie Parks & Dick Hutton 2-1

Stan Holek drew Sam Steamboat

Mr. Moto beat Mike Lane

Alberto Torres beat Matt Murphy

Ramon Torres beat Don DuffyJune 21, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Broadway Venus drew Don Duffy

Stan Holek beat Broadway Venus

Mr. Moto beat Vic Christy

Sam Steamboat beat Don Duffy

Dick Hutton beat Art Mahalik

Fred Blassie beat Lord Blears

Alberto & Ramon Torres over Mike Sharpe & Zebra KidJune 28, 1961 - Los Angeles CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto

Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Stan Holek & Mike Sharpe

Zebra Kid beat George Drake

Ricki Starr beat Johnny Ringo

Dick Hutton beat Pat Fraley

Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy

Matt Murphy drew Pat Fraley
July 5, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 8500)


Gene Lebell drew Don Duffy

Art Mahalik beat Vic Christy

Mr. Moto over Fred Frahley

Dick Hutton over Stan Holek

Ricki Starr beat George Drake

Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Zebra Kid & Mike Sharpe

AWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Sandor Szabo 1-0July 12, 1961 - Los Angeles CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr. Moto beat Bobby Christy

Dick Hutton beat Ali Pasha

Sam Steamboat beat Matt Murphy

Zebra Kid beat Don Duffy

Gene LeBell beat Art Mahalik

Don Duffy drew Matt Murphy

International TV Tag Team Title Match:
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Zebra KidJuly 19, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium (att. 7336)


Television Tapings:

Ricki Starr beat Mr. Moto

Sato Yoshino drew Zebra Kid
Angelo Savoldi beat Broadway Venus


Lord Blears beat Don Duffy

Shohei Baba & Yukio Suzuki beat Mike Sharpe & Pat Fraley

Dick Hutton drew Ramon Torres

Antonino Rocca beat Art MahalikJuly 26, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Mike Sharpe & Art Mahalik

Matt Murphy drew Pedro Sanchez

Ramon Torres beat Al Marshall

Aldo Bogni over Pedro Sanchez

Alberto Torres beat Ali Pasha

Sam Steamboat over Matt Murphy

Ricki Starr beat Zebra Kid 2-0August 2, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Don Duffy

Lord Blears beat Art Mahalik
Shohei Baba & Yoshino Sato beat Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid
Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy
Ed Carpentier beat Aldo Bogni
AWA Title Match:


Fred Blassie beat Dick Hutton 2-0August 9, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell drew Lord Blears

Yukio Suzuki beat Alaskan

Dick Hutton over Aldo Bogni

Shohei Baba over Ali Pasha

Fritz Von Goering beat Sam Steamboat

Lou Thesz over Zebra Kid (unmasked as George Bollas)

Ed Carpentier & Ricki Starr beat Fred Blassie & Mr. MotoAugust 16, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Yoshihino Sato drew Sam Steamboat

Lord Blears drew Mike Sharpe

Mr. Moto beat Al Marshall

Shohei Baba over Aldo Bogni

Fritz Von Goering beat Roberto Hasegen

Ricki Starr over Preacher

AWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Sandor SzaboAugust 23, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Shohei Baba beat Matt Murphy

Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Primo Carnera & Dick HuttonAugust 30, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Yukio Sasaki beat Matt Murphy
Lord Blears drew Sam Steamboat


Haystacks Muldoon beat Al Marshall
Dick Hutton drew Mr. Moto
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von GoeringSeptember 6, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium


Television Tapings:

Ed Carpentier & Ricki Starr beat Preacher & Art Mahalik
Haystacks Muldoon beat Matt Murphy
Ramon Torres drew Fritz Von Goering
Alberto Torres drew Sam Steamboat


WWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Shohei BabaSeptember 13, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Mike Sharpe & Fritz Von Goering
Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy
Leo Garibaldi beat Sam Steamboat


NAWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Haystacks Muldoon

September 20, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Fritz Von Goering beat Logger Jackson

Ricki Starr beat Al Steele

Ramon Torres drew Gino Garibaldi
Alberto Torres beat Mike Sharpe
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Primo Carnera & Sandor Szabo


September 27, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Thomas vs. Al Marshall

Lou Thesz vs. Mike Sharpe

Alberto & Ramon Torres & Leo Garibaldi vs. Brute & Mr. Moto & Fritz Von Goering

October 4, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Antonino Rocca beat Art Mahalik
Art Thomas beat Matt Murphy
Nikita Mulkovich beat Vic Christy
Brute (Fred Atkins) drew Fritz Von Georing
Mr. Moto beat Pedro Sanchez

October 11, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Thomas & Leo Garibaldi beat Fritz Von Goering & Fred Atkins
Nikita Mulkovich beat Yoshino Soto
Art Thomas beat Logger Jackson
Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy

October 18, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Soldat Gorky beat Eric Rommel

Leo Garibaldi drew Fritz Von Goering
Ricki Starr beat Matt Murphy
Alberto & Ramon Torres drew Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto

October 25, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Stan Kowalski beat Eric Rommel
Ramon Torres beat Fritz Von Goering
Alberto Torres drew Fred Atkins

Art Thomas & Leo Garibaldi beat Nikita Mulkovich & John Smith

October 27, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Lou Thesz beat Brute

Leo Garibaldi drew Mr. Moto

Little Beaver & Irish Jackie beat Fuzzy Cupid & Billy Burke

Ricki Starr over John Burke

Art Thomas over Crusher Kowalski

AWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie W/DQ Antonino Rocca

November 1, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Leo Garibaldi beat Soldat Gorky
Fred Atkins drew Mike Sharpe

Dick Hutton beat Stan Kowalski
Art Thomas beat Fritz Von Goering

Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Pat & Freddie Fraley

November 8, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell beat Al Steele

Dick Hutton drew Fred Atkins
Ramon & Alberto Torres beat Fritz Von Goering & Soldat Gorky
Fred Blassie drew Leo Garibaldi

Art Thomas beat Mr. Moto

November 15, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto beat Fritz Von Goering
Lou Thesz beat Soldat Gorky
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe
Ramon Torres drew Leo Garibaldi
Alberto Torres drew Fred Atkins

November 22, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jesse Ortega beat Juan Hernandez

Alberto Torres drew Aldo Bogni

Dick Hutton over Fred Atkins

Billy Varga beat Ramon Torres

Lou Thesz & Art Thomas beat Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto

November 29, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jesus Ortega beat Pedro Sanchez & Al Marshall
Mr. Moto beat Aldo Bogni
Art Thomas beat Fred Atkins
Dick Hutton drew Billy Varga 1-1
Fred Blassie drew Sandor Szabo

December 6, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Billy Varga beat Tony Perez
Enrique Torres beat Fred Atkins
Dick Hutton beat Art Mahalik

Art Thomas & Sandor Szabo drew Jesus Ortega & Mike Sharpe

December 13, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jesus Ortega beat Dick Hutton
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Sharpe
Joe Kono beat Pedro Sanchez
Richard Viking & Art Mahalik beat Pat & Fred Fraley
Enrique Torres beat Matt Murphy

December 20, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie beat Art Mahalik
Johnny Walker beat Richard Viking
Enrique Torres beat Matt Murphy

Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto & Mike Sharpe beat Billy Vargas & Jesus Ortega & Richard Viking

December 27, 1961 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann beat Dick Hutton & Tom Zink
Enrique Torres beat Mike Sharpe
Joe Kono beat Pedro Sanchez



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 11:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline

January 3, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell drew Art Mahalik

Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono
Mr. Moto beat Tom Zink

Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton drew Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann

January 10, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jesse Ortega beat Tom Zink

Johnny Walker drew Clyde Steeves
Mike Sharpe beat Art Mahalik
Fred Blassie beat Charro Azteca
Enrique Torres drew Billy Varga

January 17, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Joe Kono drew Gene Lebell

Dick Hutton beat Yukio Suzuki

Billy Varga beat Charro Azteca
Enrique Torres beat Clyde Steeves
Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto beat Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann

January 24, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Charro Azteca drew Angelo Savoldi
Art Thomas beat Al Marshall
Dick Hutton beat Clyde Steeves
Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann beat Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker
Antonino Rocca beat Mr. Moto

January 31, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sandor Szabo Retirement Night

Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono

Enrique Torres beat Angelo Savoldi

Art Thomas beat Clyde Steeves
Antonino Rocca beat Mike Sharpe 2-0
Lou Thesz beat Dick Hutton

February 7, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr beat Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto
Enrique Torres drew Nick Bockwinkel
Art Thomas beat Angelo Savoldi
Dick Hutton beat Clyde Steeves

February 14, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Johnny Walker drew Nick Bockwinkel
Dick Hutton beat Mario Milano

Lou Thesz beat Mr. Moto
Art Thomas & Enrique Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Hans Hermann

NAWA Title Match:
Fred Blassie beat Jess Ortega 2-0

February 21, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene LeBell drew Hans Hermann

Johnny Walker beat Art Mahalik
Jesse Ortega beat Mario Milano
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat Fred Blassie & Ciclon Negro

February 28, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Dick Hutton beat Matt Murphy

Baby Blimp over Tom Zink

Enrique Torres beat Hans Hermann

Billy Varga & Jesus Ortega beat Nick Bockwinkel & Johnny Walker

AWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Art Thomas 2-1

March 7, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto (Texas Death Match)
Vittorio Apollo beat George Harris
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat Jesse Ortega & Hans Hermann
Rikidozan beat Mike Sharpe

Seymour Koenig drew Johnny Walker

March 14, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Enrique Torres beat Jesse Ortega
Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
Vittorio Apollo beat Blond Adonis
Rikidozan beat Art Mahalik

Ox Anderson drew Mario Milano

March 21, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell drew Johnny Walker

Enrique Torres drew Mario La Pantera
Vittorio Apollo beat Ox Anderson
Dick Hutton & Seymour Koenig beat Mike Sharpe & Hans Hermann

WWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie over Mr. Moto…Moto UTC

March 28, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Vittorio Apollo beat Al Marshall
Mario La Pantera beat Mario Milano

Vittorio Apollo & Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton drew Billy Varga & Hans Hermann & Mario La Pantera

WWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie LCOR Rikidozan (title changes hands) 1-2

April 4, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Johnny Walker drew Al Greene

Seymour Koenig drew Ox Anderson

Karl Von Brock beat Mario Milano
Enrique Torres beat Lars Larsen
Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton drew Billy Varga & Mario La Pantera

April 11, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Lars Larsen drew Mario LaPantero

Karl Von Brock over Tom Zink

Ed Carpentier beat Art Mahalik

Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat Al Green & Ox Anderson
Ed Carpentier beat Hans Hermann

April 18, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Seymour Koenig drew Al Greene

Johnny Walker beat Ox Anderson

Ed Carpentier beat Lars Larsen
Karl Von Brock beat Mexican Atlas
Ed Carpentier & Lou Thesz & Enrique Torres beat Billy Varga & Karl Von Brock & Mario La Pantera

April 25, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell drew Luis Castro

Billy Varga beat Enrique Torres
Jack Blassie beat Seymour Koenig
Primo Carnera beat Ox Anderson
Mario La Pantera beat Jimmy Edwards

May 2, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jack Blassie beat Mexican Atlas
Chief Crazy Horse beat Ox Anderson
Destroyer beat Tommy Edwards & Tom Zink & Frankie Pancho (handicap match)

American Title Match:

Billy Varga L Enrique Torres (title changes hands)

May 9, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Chief Crazy Horse beat Tony Aurillio

Jack Blassie beat Ox Anderson

Destroyer beat Mario La Pantera

Destroyer beat Mario Milano

May 16, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Chief Crazy Horse beat Art Mahalik

Enrique Torres beat Tony Aurillio

Destroyer beat Jack Blassie

Destroyer beat Vic Christy

May 23, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jack Blassie drew Mario La Pantera

Clyde Steeves beat Tom Zink

Chief Crazy Horse beat Ted Christy
Brown Bomber & Pancho Lopez drew Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie
Destroyer beat Johnny Walker

May 30, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Dick Hutton beat Art Mahalik
Destroyer beat Broadway Venus
Chief Crazy Horse beat Al Marshall
Clyde Steeves beat Seymour Koenig

Johnny Walker drew Mario La Pantera

June 6, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

NAWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Enrique Torres
Mr. Moto beat Johnny Walker
Destroyer beat Seymour Koenig
Chief Crazy Horse beat Clyde Steeves

June 13, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Chief Crazy Horse beat Ray Ludlow

Enrique Torres beat Johnny Walker
Dick Hutton drew Mr. Moto
Fred Blassie beat Jack Blassie (Al Greene)


June 20, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Black Bart

Chief Crazy Horse drew Mr. Moto
Dick Hutton beat Aldo Bogni
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat Clyde Steeves & Mario La Pantera
Destroyer drew Fred Blassie

June 27, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Black Bart beat Tom Zink

Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat Mr. Moto & Art Mahalik
Billy Varga beat Clyde Steeves
Destroyer beat Enrique Torres

July 4, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell over Black Bart

Gene Lebell beat Art Mahalik

Dick Hutton beat Clyde Steeves
Destroyer beat Chief Crazy Horse

International TV Tag Team Title Match:
Billy Varga & Mario La Pantera L Eric Rommel & Dick Garza (title changes hands)

July 11, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Dick Hutton beat Black Bart
Rikidozan beat Mario La Pantera
Eric Rommel beat Art Mahalik
Dick Garza beat Aldo Bogni

Mr. Moto & Great Togo beat Destroyer & Clyde Steeves

July 18, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Dick Garza beat Aldo Bogni

Eric Rommel over Ted Christy

Destroyer beat Mario LoPantero

Mr. Moto & Great Togo over Dick Hutton & Chief Crazy Horse

July 25, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene LeBell drew Art Mahalik

Eric Rommel & Dick Garza drew Mr. Moto & Great Togo
Ricki Starr beat Clyde Steeves
Destroyer beat Black Bart
Dick Hutton drew Mike Sharpe
WWA/NAWA Title Match:

Rikidozan L Fred Blassie (title changes hands)

August 1, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer beat Mr. Moto
Eric Rommel drew Great Togo
Dick Hutton beat Ox Anderson
Sir Alan Garfield beat Black Bart

August 8, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ray Stern beat Mike Sharpe
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza beat Great Togo & Sir Alan Garfield
Ray Stern beat Red Benson
Art Mahalik beat Black Bart

August 15, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene LeBell beat Ted Christy

Danny Hodge beat Aldo Bogni
Ray Stern beat Art Mahalik
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza drew Great Togo & Sir Alan Garfield
Lou Thesz & Dick Hutton beat Mike Sharpe & Karl Von Schober

WWA Title Match:

Destroyer beat Fred Blassie

August 22, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ray Stern beat Hans Hermann
Destroyer beat Art Mahalik
Ray Stern beat Mike Sharpe
Eric Rommel beat Sir Alan Garfield

August 29, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ray Stern beat Art Mahalik

Ricki Starr beat Sir Alan Garfield
Dick Garza drew Karl Von Schober
Ray Stern & Dick Hutton beat Destroyer & Hans Hermann

September 5, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Billy the Kid
Ray Stern beat Hans Hermann
Ricki Starr beat Al Marshall
Ed Sharkey beat Karl Von Schober

September 12, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Eric Rommel drew Gene LeBell
Billy Varga beat Eddie Sharkey
Ray Stern beat Dick Garza
Ricki Starr beat Sir Alan Garfield
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim drew Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
Dick Hutton drew Jesse Ortega
WWA Title Match:

Destroyer drew Lou Thesz

September 19, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jesse Ortega beat Omra Rojo

Dick Hutton beat Sir Alan Garfield
Ricki Starr beat Don Duffy
Ray Stern beat Sir Alan Garfield
Ricki Starr & Ray Stern & Dick Hutton beat Destroyer & Billy Varga & Karl Von Schober

September 26, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ty Colt beat Yoshino Sato

Jesse Ortega beat Clyde Steeves

American Title Match:
Billy Varga beat Dick Hutton

International TV Tag Team Title Match:
Eric Rommel & Dick Garza L Alan Garfield & Karl Von Schober (title changes hands)

October 3, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Paul Henning beat Clyde Steeves
Jesse Ortega beat Chief Big Heart
Karl Von Schober & Alan Garfield beat Dick Hutton & Vic Christy
Dick Garza drew Great Togo

WWA Title Match:

Destroyer beat Ricki Starr 2-1

October 10, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Paul Henning beat Alan Garfield
Ray Stevens beat Dick Garza
Ray Stern beat Preacher
Ray Stern & Jesse Ortega beat Destroyer & Karl Von Schober

October 17, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Paul Henning beat Yoshino Sato
Destroyer beat Vic Christy
Ray Stern beat Bill Falcon
Clyde Steeves beat Ricky Hunter

Jesus Ortega beat Primo Carnera

October 24, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Dick Hutton & Vic Christy drew Sir Alan Garfield & Karl Von Schoberg
Jesse Ortega beat Clyde Steeves
Don Manoukian beat Ricky Hunter
John Paul Henning drew Billy Varga
Destroyer beat Ray Stern

October 31, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Paul Henning beat Rocky Hunter

Don Manoukian beat Jack Terry
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Sir Alan Garfield & Karl Von Schober
Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Vic Christy

November 7, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer beat Gorgeous George (Mask vs. Hair Match)
Great Togo & Yoshino Sato beat Samson Berg & Don Duffy
Mr. Moto beat Rocky Hunter
John Paul Henning beat Karl Von Schober
Dick Hutton drew Jesse Ortega

November 10, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

John Paul Henning beat Yoshino Sato

Mr. Moto beat Jack Terry
Don Manoukian beat Ricky Hunter
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Destoryer & Karl Von Schober

November 14, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Sampson Berg beat Jack Terry

Ed Carpentier beat Karl Von Schober
Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat John Paul Henning & Jesse Ortega
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Mr. Moto & Yoshima Sato

November 21, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Paul Henning beat Don Duffy
Ed Carpentier beat Yoshima Sato
Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Samson Berg & Rocky Hunter
Dick Hutton drew Mr. Moto

November 23, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell beat Mustafa Pasha

Mr. Moto beat Ricky Hunter

John Paul Henning & Sammy Berg drew Great Togo & Yoshino Sato

Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton

WWA Title Match:

Destroyer drew Ed Carpentier 1-1

November 28, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ed Carpentier beat Matt Murphy

Don Manoukian beat Vic Christy
Mr. Moto beat John Paul Henning
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Great Togo & Yoshima Sato

December 5, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto beat Pedro Sanchez.
John Paul Henning & Abe Jacobs beat Great Togo & Leo Kirilenko
Don Manoukian beat Sampson Berg

WWA Title Match:
Destroyer W/COR Haystacks Calhoun

December 12, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Paul Henning & Sampson Berg beat Great Togo & Leo Kirilenko
Dick Hutton drew Destroyer
Don Manoukian beat Tony Shepherd
Mr. Moto beat Mustafa Pasha

December 19, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

John Paul Henning beat Don Duffy

Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni
Billy Varga beat Chief Crazy Horse
Ed Carpentier beat Mr. Moto
Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs

December 26, 1962 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Enrique Torres beat Great Togo
Mr. Moto beat Don Duffy
Gene Lebell beat Leo Kirilenko

 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 11:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Franchise
Low key big hog


Joined: Mon Oct 15th, 2007
Location: Cincy, Ohio
Posts: 3541
Status: 
Online
Is John Paul Henning any relation to Larry & Curt?



____________________
"Beginning this week, Nitro is going head-to-head with Thunder in Australia" - The Wrestling Observer Newsletter: January 22, 2001
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 19th, 2008 11:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline
Franchise wrote: Is John Paul Henning any relation to Larry & Curt?


He was not.

John Paul's last name is Henni(n)g not Hennig. To make it even more confusing, there was another well known old timer named Bulldog Lee Henning who I don't think was related to John Paul. 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 20th, 2008 12:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
beejmi
The Big Kahuna


Joined: Sat Oct 13th, 2007
Location: Philly
Posts: 41311
Status: 
Offline
GREAT stuff WongLee ~ I can't find this kind of thing anywhere else. Love the Bockwinkle listings from the 1950s.

A couple questions

I notice in the early 60s there are "AWA Title defenses" by Fred Blassie - is that the "WWA" or was there some schmoz where for awhile in LA, Blassie had that recognition?

This is from 10-27-61

AWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie W/DQ Antonino Rocca


About when did Mil Mascaras begin to get the ball rolling in LA?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 20th, 2008 12:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline

January 2, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Chief Big Heart beat Abe Jacobs

Shohei Baba over Leo Korilenko

Enrique Torres drew Mr. Moto

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Destroyer & Don Manoukian drew Ricki Starr & Haystacks Calhoun

January 9, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Mustafa Pasha

Chief Big Heart over Bobby Duranton

Enrique Torres & Shohei Baba beat Destroyer & Preacher

Ricki Starr beat Don Manoukian 2-1

January 16, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Chief Big Heart drew Great Togo

Don Manoukian over Pedro Sanchez

Shohei Baba beat Preacher

Ricki Starr & Dick Hutton drew Mr. Moto & Bobby Duranton

Destroyer beat Enrique Torres 2-0

January 23, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobby Duranton beat Leo Korilenko

Shohei Baba over Mustafa Pasha

Don Manoukian over Pedro Sanchez

Baba & Destroyer worked out for an hour with 5 opponents

January 30, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Leo Korilenko

Ernie Ladd over Broadway Venus

Mr. Moto drew Bobby Duranton

Dick Hutton drew Don Manoukian

February 4, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Great Togo beat Pedro Sanchez

Art Mahalik beat Jerry Benson

Ernie Ladd over Ox Anderson

Don Manoukian over Jack Allen

Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton drew Mr. Moto & Bobby Duranton

WWA Title Match:

Destroyer L/DQ Shohei Baba 1-2

February 6, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik drew Mr. Moto

Bobby Duranton over Broadway Venus

Shohei Baba beat Jerry Benson

Don Leo Jonathan beat Ox Anderson

Destroyer & Don Manoukian drew Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton

February 13, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Enrique Torres drew Art Mahalik

Don Leo Jonathan over Matt Murphy

Shohei Baba beat Ox Anderson

Destroyer over Ron Locke

Don Leo Jonathan & Enrique Torres beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton

February 20, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bobby Duranton drew Mr. Moto

Ed Carpentier over Art Mahalik

Don Leo Jonathan over Mustafa Pasha

Don Manoukian over Ron Locke

Ed Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan & Ernie Ladd beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton & Art Mahalik

February 22, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Great Togo beat Ron Locke

Enrique Torres beat Mr. Moto

Dick Hutton beat Ox Anderson

Ernie Ladd over Art Mahalik

Ed Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton

WWA Title Match:

Destroyer beat Shohei Baba 2-1

February 27, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Enrique Torres drew Great Togo

Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Mahalik

Fred Blassie beat Ron Locke

Don Manoukian beat Great Atlas

Ed Carpentier beat Mr. Moto 2-0

March 6, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Dick Hutton drew Ron Locke

Don Manoukian beat Vic Christy

Fred Blassie over Pedro Sanchez

Ed Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobby Duranton & Don Duffy

Mr. Moto drew Great Togo

March 13, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto beat Vic Christy

Shohei Baba beat Don Jardine

Fred Blassie over Dick Hutton

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Destroyer & Don Manoukian L/DQ Ed Carpentier & Don Leo Jonathan

March 20, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Duffy drew Bobby Duranton

Mr. Moto over Pedro Sanchez

Fred Blassie beat Bob Raider

Dick Hutton drew Don Manoukian 1-1

WWA Title Match:

Destroyer beat Don Leo Jonathan 2-1

March 27, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Enrique Torres beat Bob Raider

Destroyer beat Vic Christy

Ed Carpentier & Dick Hutton beat Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton

Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto 2-0

April 3, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto drew Vic Christy

Tex McKenzie over Leo Korilenko

Fred Blassie beat Don Duffy

Ed Carpentier over Bobby Duranton

Destroyer & Don Manoukian & Bobby Duranton beat Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton & Vic Christy

April 10, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Vic Christy drew Mexican Atlas

Don Manoukian over Pedro Sanchez

Enrique Torres & Tex McKenzie beat Bobby Duranton & Leo Korilenko

Fred Blassie drew Mr. Moto

April 12, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Bobby Duranton beat Mexican Atlas

Enrique Torres drew Dick Hutton

Mr. Moto drew Don Manoukian

Curtis Iaukea beat Vic Christy

Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Tex McKenzie & Ray Stern

WWA Title Match:

Destroyer drew Ed Carpentier

April 17, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto drew Don Manoukian

Vic Christy over Don Jardine

Curtis Iaukea over Vic Christy

Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Enrique Torres & Tex McKenzie

Dick Hutton beat Bobby Duranton

April 24, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Jardine drew Don Manoukian

Curtis Iaukea beat Leo Korilenko

Destroyer beat Tex McKenzie

Ernie Ladd beat Bobby Duranton

Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Peewee James & Farmer Pete

Fred Blassie beat Dick Hutton 2-1

May 1, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto drew Don Jardine

Don Manoukian beat Dick Cheney

Ernie Ladd over Mustafa Pasha

Fred Blassie over Tex McKenzie

Don Leo Jonathan drew Curtis Iaukea

May 8, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Curtis Iaukea over Matt Murphy

Ricki Starr beat Bobby Duranton

Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Jardine

Ricki Starr & Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat Don Manoukian & Curtis Iaukea & Mr. Moto

May 10, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr. Moto beat Bobby Duranton

Don Leo Jonathan drew Dick Hutton

Curtis Iaukea beat Tex McKenzie

Bearcat Wright & Ernie Ladd over Don Jardine & Art Mahalik

Ricki Starr over Don Manoukian

WWA Title Match:

Destroyer L/DQ Fred Blassie 1-2 (title changes hands)

May 15, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Gene Lebell over Bobby Duranton

Ernie Ladd over Art Mahalik

Don Jardine drew Don Manoukian

Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Ricki Starr & Mr. Moto

May 22, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell beat Leo Korilenko

Art Mahalik beat Dick Cheney

Ernie Ladd beat Bobby Duranton

Enrique Torres beat Don Jardine

Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan over Dick Hutton & Tex McKenzie

May 29, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Jardine beat Vic Christy

Tex McKenzie over Art Mahalik
Fred Blassie over Bobby Duranton
Mr. Moto beat Don Leo Jonathan
Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Dick Hutton & Johnny Walker

June 5, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ernie Ladd beat Matt Murphy

Mr. Moto over Bobby Duranton

Don Leo Jonathan beat Tex McKenzie

Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Enrique Torres & Don Jardine

June 12, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Dick Hutton drew Great Togo

Tex McKenzie drew Bobby Duranton

Don Leo Jonathan beat Dick Chaney

Bearcat Wright over Don Jardine

Don Manoukian beat Mr. Moto 2-0

June 14, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell drew Tex McKenzie

Enrique Torres drew Dick Hutton

Red Bastein & Kit Fox beat Don Manoukian & Don Duffy

Don Leo Jonathan drew Mr. Moto

Wilber Snyder beat Bobby Duranton

Bearcat Wright beat Art Mahalik

WWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie W/COR Destroyer 2-1

June 19, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Tex McKenzie beat Ted Christy

Don Leo Jonathan beat Mexican Atlas

Kit Fox beat Don Duffy

Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat Don Manoukian & Art Mahalik

June 26, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Togo over Pedro Sanchez

Bearcat Wright beat Matt Murphy

Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Mahalik

Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Kit Fox & Tex McKenzie

Fred Blassie drew Mr. Moto

July 3, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto over Art Mahalik

Don Manoukian beat Great Togo

Destroyer over Tex McKenzie

Fred Blassie beat Kit Fox 2-0

Bearcat Wright beat Don Leo Jonathan 2-0

July 10, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mexican Atlas drew Pedro Sanchez

Don Manoukian beat Don Savage

Hercules Cortez beat Art Mahalik

Bandit Lopez beat Kit Fox

Destroyer beat Pedro Gonzales

Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan

July 17, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Television Tapings:

Hercules Cortez beat Ted Christy

Bearcat Wright over Art Mahalik

Bandit Lopez over Tex McKenzie

Don Leo Jonathan beat Kit Fox

July 19, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Gene Lebell drew Pedro Gonzales

Great Togo beat Chief Kit Fox
Pancho Lopez beat Art Mahalik
Don Leo Jonathon drew Ernie Ladd

Hercules Cortez beat Tex McKenzie & Matt Murphy
International TV Tag Team Match:
Destroyer & Don Manoukian L Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto 2-1 (title changes hands)
WWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie beat Ed Carpentier 2-1

July 24, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Television Tapings:

Bandit Lopez beat Mexican Atlas

Hercules Cortez over Matt Murphy

El Toro beat Kit Fox

Bearcat Wright beat Vince Bagala

July 31, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Television Tapings:

Don Leo Jonathan beat Don Savage

Hercules Cortez beat Broadway Venus

Pedro Gonzales over Bandit Lopez

Fred Blassie drew El Toro

Bearcat Wright beat Don Manoukian

August 7, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Don Savage

Bearcat Wright over Don Duffy

El Toro & Bandit Lopez beat Mr. Moto & Kit Fox

Fred Blassie beat Pedro Gonzales

Hercules Cortez W/COR Destroyer 2-1 (Lumberjack Match)

August 14, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pedro Gonzales over Great Togo

Bandit Lopez beat Matt Murphy

El Toro over Pedro Sanchez

Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto over Art Mahalik & Don Duffy

Hercules Cortez beat Don Leo Jonathan

August 21, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

El Toro beat Pedro Gonzales

Mr. Moto over Bandit Lopez

Ray Stern drew Don Leo Jonathan 1-1

Mr. Moto & Ray Stern & Pedro Gonzales vs. Don Leo Jonathan & El Toro & Bandit Lopez

August 23, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Bandit Lopez drew Gene LeBell
El Toro (Pedro Godoy) drew Mr. Moto
Great Togo beat Pedro Gonzales
Hercules Cortez beat Vincent Bagala
Ricki Starr beat Don Duffy
Ray Stern & Red Bastien drew Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering
WWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie L/COR Bearcat Wright (title changes hands)

August 28, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Mahalik

Hercules Cortez beat Ted Christy

Fritz Von Goering beat Don Savage

Mr. Moto beat Bandit Lopez

Ray Stern over El Toro

September 4, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bandit Lopez vs. Pete Sanchez

Hercules Cortez vs. Don Duffy

Fred Blassie beat Broadway Venus

Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto vs. Fritz Von Goering & Art Mahalik

Don Leo Jonathan beat El Toro

September 11, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering over Bandit Lopez

Ray Stern beat Ted Christy

Don Leo Jonathan beat Broadway Venus

Gene Lebell over El Toro

Bob & Steve Stanlee beat Mr. Moto & Pedro Gonzales

September 13, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Mr. Moto beat Bandit Lopez

Fritz Von Goering drew Great Togo
Steve & Bob Stanlee beat Gene LeBell & Kit Fox
Billy Varga beat Howard “Pepper” Martin 2-0
Hercules Cortez beat El Toro (unmasked as Pedro Godoy)
Ray Stern drew Don Leo Jonathan
WWA Title Match:

Bearcat Wright DCOR Fred Blassie

September 18, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

El Toro over Bandit Lopez

Fritz Von Goering beat Pedro Gonzales

Mr. Moto drew Steve Stanlee

Don Leo Jonathan over Pat Andrews (Pat Patterson)

September 25, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bearcat Wright beat Bandit Lopez

Billy Varga beat Pete Sanchez

Steve & Bob Stanlee beat Broadway Venus & Pedro Gonzales

Red Bastein over El Toro

Fritz Von Goering drew Don Leo Jonathan

October 2, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering beat El Toro

Dick Hutton drew Don Leo Jonathan

Billy Varga beat Vic Christy 2-1

Bearcat Wright beat Bob Stanlee 2-0

Fred Blassie beat Hercules Cortez 2-1

October 9, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bob Stanlee beat Kato Oakia

Destroyer over Pedro Gonzales

Fred Blassie over Chief Ava

Bearcat Wright & Red Bastein vs. Fritz Von Goering & El Toro

Bearcat Wright & Red Bastein & Mr. Moto vs. Fred Blassie & Destroyer & Don Leo Jonathan

October 16, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Kintaro Oki beat El Toro

Fritz Von Goering beat Vic Christy

Mr. Moto over Steve Stanlee

Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Dick Hutton & Chief Ava

Destroyer drew Red Bastein

October 18, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Fritz Von Goering drew Gene Lebell

Scuffling Hillbillies over Steve & Bob Stanlee

Red Bastein beat El Toro

Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan beat Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto

Destroyer beat Hercules Cortez

WWA Title Match:

Bearcat Wright W/DQ Billy Varga 2-1

October 23, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Kintaro Oki beat Matt Murphy

Red Bastein over Bob Stanlee

Scuffling Hillbillies beat Steve Stanlee & Fritz Von Goering

Fred Blassie beat El Toro

Bill Watts drew Mr. Moto

October 30, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Scuffling Hillbillies beat Don Leo Jonathan & El Toro

Fred Blassie over Steve Stanlee

November 6, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Kintaro Oki beat El Toro

Scuffling Hillbillies beat Steve Stanlee & Matt Murphy

Fritz Von Goering beat Broadway Venus

Billy Varga drew Mr. Moto

Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan drew Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto

November 13, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Oscar Alvarez beat El Toro

Kintaro Oki over Steve Stanlee

Red Bastein drew Bobby Duranton

Scuffling Hillbillies & Mr. Moto beat Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Goering

November 20, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Vic Christy drew Matt Murphy

Bobby Duranton over Prince Ava

Don Leo Jonathan beat Vic Christy

Hillbilly Connelly beat Matt Murphy

Hillbilly Collins beat El Toro

Ed Carpentier & Red Bastein vs. Fritz Von Goering & Steve Stanlee

November 22, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell beat Pedro Godoy

Bobby Duranton beat Steve Stanlee

Kintaro Oki drew Fritz Von Goering

Billy Varga over Red Bastein

Scuffling Hillbillies W/DQ Fred Blassie & Don Leo Jonathan

WWA Title Match:

Bearcat Wright drew Ed Carpentier 60:00

November 27, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Oscar Alvarez over Bob Stanlee

Scuffling Hillbillie beat Bobby Duranton & Matt Murphy

Mr. Moto beat Steve Stanlee

Red Bastein drew Fritz Von Goering

Kintaro Oki over Pedro Godoy

December 4, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto beat Bob Stanlee

Nikita Mulkovich over Vic Christy

Bearcat Wright & Red Bastein beat Bobby Duranton & Prince Ava

Ed Carpentier beat Pedro Godoy

Scuffling Hillbillies beat Billy Varga & Fritz Von Goering

December 11, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hillbilly Connelly beat Preacher

Nikita Mulkovich over Don Savage

Ed Carpentier over Bob Stanlee

Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto beat Steve Stanlee & Bobby Durnaton

Red Bastein drew Fritz Von Goering

December 13, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene Lebell beat Steve Stanlee

Preacher beat Bob Stanlee

Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto drew Robert Duranton & Fritz Von Goering

Mummy beat Don Savage

Billy Varga & Nikita Mulkovich beat Scuffling Hillbillies 2-1

WWA Title Match:

Bearcat Wright beat Fred Blassie 2-1 (double cross)

December 18, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mummy beat Vic Christy

Nikita Mulkovich drew Red Bastein

Kintaro Oki drew Preacher

Fred Blassie beat Oscar Alvarez 2-0

Ed Carpentier beat Fritz Von Goering 2-1

The following are Steve Yohe's notes.

(It was announced that Bearcat Wright had been stripped of the WWA World Title for failure to appear for a title defense versus Ed Carpentier in Indio, California on 12-16-63.

The truth is he was probably stripped of the title on December 13 when after trying to hold up the promoter for more money, he double crossed Blassie instead of dropping the belt. Following the match, Gene Lebell went after Wright in the dressing room. Wright left with the championship belt, but later returned it to its true owner, Lou Thesz. It‘s believed to be the same belt that Thesz took to Japan in 1992.. Carpentier was declared new WWA World Champion)

December 25, 1963 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mummy over Oscar Alvarez

Nikita Mulkovich beat Nick Kostopoulis

Kintaro Oki & Mr. Moto beat Fritz Von Goering & Art Mahalik

Ed Carpentier beat Steve Stanlee

Dick Hutton beat Bobby Duranton

 



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jan 20th, 2008 12:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline
beejmi wrote: GREAT stuff WongLee ~ I can't find this kind of thing anywhere else. Love the Bockwinkle listings from the 1950s.

A couple questions

I notice in the early 60s there are "AWA Title defenses" by Fred Blassie - is that the "WWA" or was there some schmoz where for awhile in LA, Blassie had that recognition?

This is from 10-27-61

AWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie W/DQ Antonino Rocca


About when did Mil Mascaras begin to get the ball rolling in LA?

You will see 3 different names for this title. The AWA title which was the one that evolved out of Carpentier beating Thesz in 1957, the NAWA which was what the belt was called when Carpentier dropped it to Blassie, and finally the WWA title which was considered a legit worlds heavyweight championship.

You'll start seeing Mil when we get up to 1968.



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 20th, 2008 01:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
WongLee
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Fri Oct 19th, 2007
Location: Bay Shore, New York
Posts: 7007
Status: 
Offline

January 1, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fritz Von Goering drew Mummy
Ed Carpentier beat Art Mahalik
Art Neilson beat Don Savage
Mr. Moto & Kintaro Oki drew Nikita Mulkovich & Preacher
Pepper Martin drew Bobby Duranton

January 8, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ed Carpentier drew Billy Varga
Fred Blassie drew Mummy
Art & Stan Neilson drew Mr. Moto & Bobby Duranton
Dick Hutton drew Nikita Mulkovich
Pepper Martin beat Preacher
Kintaro Oki beat Fritz Von Goering

January 15, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Shohei Baba beat Fritz von Goering

Mummy drew Clyde Steeves

Nikita Mulkovitch over Oscar Alvarez

Art & Stan Neilson beat Bob & Steve Stanlee

Fred Blassie over Mr. Moto (Texas Death Match)

January 22, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Kintaro Oki drew Nikita Mulkovich
Fred Blassie beat Robert Duranton
Ernie Ladd beat Bob Stanlee
Mummy beat Steve Stanlee
Art & Stan Neilson beat Prince Ava & Preacher

Jauuary 30, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Clyde Steeves beat Fritz von Goering

Gene LeBell drew Mummy

Ernie Ladd over Bobby Duranton

Nikita Mulkovitch drew Billy Varga

Dick Hutton & Pepper Martin drew Art & Stan Neilson

WWA Title Match:

Ed Carpentier L Fred Blassie (title changes hands)

February 5, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Great Togo drew Gene LeBell
Billy Varga drew Pepper Martin
Art & Stan Neilson beat Preacher & Broadway Venus
Ernie Ladd beat Bobby Duranton
Mr. Moto beat Prince Ava

February 12, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie drew Art Neilson
Ernie Ladd beat Preacher
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Pepper Martin & Prince Ava
Ed Carpentier beat Preacher
Ernie Ladd beat Ted Christy
Mummy beat Tony Perez

February 19, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Mummy

Shohei Baba over Matt Murphy

Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tony Perez & Ramon Zavalza

Ernie Ladd over Clyde Steeves

Ed Carpentier drew Art Nielson

February 26, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bruiser beat Don Savage
Pepper Martin beat Matt Murphy
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Tony Perez & Broadway Venus
Art Neilson beat Prince Ava

February 28, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Gene LeBell beat Preacher

Art Neilson beat Tony Perez
Ernie Ladd beat Mummy
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Mr. Moto & Pepper Martin
Bruiser beat Ed Carpentier

WWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie drew Shohei Baba 1-1

March 4, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Mummy
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Paul Diamond & Billy Tipton
Shohei Baba beat Don Duffy
Fred Blassie beat Ramon Zavalza
Art Neilson beat Tony Perez

March 11, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fabulous Kangaroos drew Shohei Giant Baba & Mr. Moto
Fred Blassie beat Tony Perez
Ernie Ladd beat Preacher
Paul Diamond beat Mummy
Art Neilsen drew Pepper Martin

March 18, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Preacher
Paul Diamond drew Art Neilson
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Broadway Venus & Ramon Zavalza
Mummy beat Billy Tipton
Hans Mortier beat Matt Murphy & Ted Christy (handicap match)

March 20, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Pepper Martin beat Gene Lebell

Art Neilson over Ramon Zavalza

Hans Mortier beat Johnny Long

Fabulous Kangaroos over Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto

WWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie DCOR Shohei Baba

March 25, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Shohei Baba over Mummy

Fred Blassie & Art Neilson beat Dick Hutton & Ramon Zavalza

Paul Diamond beat Prince Ava

Pepper Martin over Roy Heffernan

Al Costello beat Clyde Steeves

April 1, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Ted Christy

Paul Diamond over Matt Murphy

Roy Heffernan beat Clyde Steeves

Al Costello drew Dick Hutton

Fred Blassie & Art Neilson beat Prince Ava & Broadway Venus

April 8, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie beat Paul Diamond

Fabulous Kangaroos drew Alberto & Ramon Torres

Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

Bruiser beat Pepper Martin

Dick Hutton beat Nikita Mulkovich

Art Neilson drew Dick Hutton

April 15, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie & Art Neilson beat Bill Tipton & Don Savage

Nikita Mulkovich drew Paul Diamond

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Matt Murphy & Ted Christy

Al Costello over Prince Ava

Pepper Martin W/DQ Roy Heffernan

April 22, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Art & Stan Neilson

Fabulous Kangaroos drew Paul Diamond & Pepper Martin

Nikita Mulkovich over Don Savage

Destroyer beat Danny O’Rourke

WWA Title Match:

Fred Blassie L Bruiser 1-2 (title changes hands)

April 29, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Nikita Mulkovich beat Gonzales Gonzales
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Preacher
Roy Heffernan beat Billy Tipton
Art Neilson drew Paul Diamond

Pepper Martin vs. Al Costello

May 6, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Art Mahalik beat Art Neilson

Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich drew Paul Diamond & Pepper Martin

Ed Carpentier beat Buddy Austin

International TV Tag Team Title Match:

Alberto & Enrique Torres beat Fabulous Kangaroos

WWA Title Match:

Bruiser DCOR Fred Blassie

May 13, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pepper Martin beat Ted Christy

Nikita Mulkovich beat Prince Ava

Mike Sharpe over Don Savage

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Creature & Art Mahalik

Paul Diamond over Broadway Venus 2-1

May 15, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Paul Diamond drew Art Mahalik

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich

Dominic DeNucci beat Preacher

Ray Stevens beat Pepper Martin

WWA Title Match: (Texas Death Match)

Bruiser beat Fred Blassie 2-1

May 20, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ramon Torres W/DQ Great Togo

Pepper Martin beat Matt Murphy

Paul Diamond W/DQ Art Mahalik

Nikita Mulkovitch & Mike Sharpe over Gonzales Gonzales & Don Savage

Alberto Torres beat Preacher

May 27, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Paul Diamond drew Art Mahalik

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich

Dominic DeNucci beat Preacher

Ray Stevens over Pepper Martin

WWA Title Match: (Texas Death Match)

Bruiser beat Fred Blassie

June 3, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Paul Diamond beat Chief Ava

Nikita Mulkovitch over Dick Cheney

Art Mahalik drew Mike Sharpe

Destroyer beat Pepper Martin

June 10, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ramon Torres W/DQ Great Togo

Alberto Torres drew Mike Sharpe

Dominic DeNucci beat Art Mahalik

Ripper Collins & Destroyer beat Paul Diamond & Ernie Ladd

WWA Title Match:

Bruiser beat Nikita Mulkovich

June 17, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jacques Mackinnon drew Art Mahalik

Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy
Destroyer & Rip Hawk beat Paul Diamond & Vic Christy
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Mike Sharpe & Nikita Mulkovich
Bruiser beat Prince Ava

June 24, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ed Carpentier beat Nikita Mulkovich
Destroyer & Rip Hawk beat Ramon Torres & Don Duffy
Bruiser beat Gonzales Gonzales
Bob Ellis beat Art Mahalik

July 1, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Pussycat Pickens drew Art Mahalik

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich & Don Duffy
Rip Hawk drew Little Tokyo
Destroyer beat George Drake
WWA Title Match:

Bruiser L/DQ Ed Carpentier

July 8, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer & Rip Hawk beat Antonio Inoki & Mr. Moto

Bob Ellis over Robert Duranton

Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Art Mahalik & Mike Sharpe

Bob Ellis over Nikita Mulkovitch

Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Pussycat Perkins

July 15, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Alaskan drew Bill Dromo

Bob Ellis beat Chief Ava

Bill Dromo beat Don Savage

Alaskan drew Ernie Ladd

Hardboiled Haggerty over Robert Duranton

Bruiser beat Vic Christy

Destroyer over Paul Diamond

July 22, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto drew Art Mahalik
Alberto & Ramon Torres beat Alaskan & Art Mahalik
Bill Dromo drew Little Tokyo

Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk
WWA Title Match:

Bruiser L/COR Destroyer (title changes hands)

July 29, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bill Dromo beat Don Duffy

Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Billy Tipton
Bob Ellis & Dominic DeNucci beat Art Mahalik & Alaskan
Destroyer drew Alberto Torres
Rip Hawk drew Ramon Torres

August 5, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Little Tokyo beat Mike O'Leary

Bill Dromo beat Art Mahalik
Dominic DeNucci beat Rip Hawk
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Alaskan beat Alberto & Ramon Torres
Bob Ellis W/COR Destroyer

August 12, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Mr. Moto beat Ripper Collins
Dominic DeNucci & Bill Dromo beat Alaskan & Mike O'Leary
Destroyer beat Ramon Zavalza
Little Tokyo drew Hard Boiled Haggerty
Art Mahalik beat Prince Ava

Bob Ellis beat Destroyer

August 19, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer beat Little Tokyo
Ripper Collins drew Bill Dromo
Dominic DeNucci beat Alaskan
Bob Ellis beat Mike O'Leary
Bruiser beat Broadway Venus

August 26, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
George Ringo beat Art Mahalik
Mr. Moto drew Alaskan
Antonio Inoki beat Ripper Collins
Destroyer & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Dominic Denucci & Bill Dromo

Bob Ellis W/DQ Bruiser

September 2, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Television Tapings:

Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bill Dromo & Don Savage
Mr. Moto beat Alaskan

Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy

Dominic DeNucci drew Ripper Collins
Little Tokyo beat Art Mahalik

September 9, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Television Tapings:

Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Ramon Zavalza
Dominic DeNucci drew Alaskan
Ripper Collins beat Don Savage
Bill Dromo beat Don Duffy

September 10, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Don Savage & Ramon Zavalza beat Matt Murphy & Don Duffy

Ripper Collins beat Jerry Rose
Dominic DeNucci beat Ken Hollis
Hardboiled Haggerty beat Bill Dromo
Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo beat Alaskan & Nikita Mulkovich
WWA Title Match:

Destroyer L Bob Ellis 0-2 (title changes hands)

September 16, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
Television Tapings:

Destroyer & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Alaskan & Prince Ava.

Bruiser beat Larry Evans
Bob Ellis beat Don Duffy

September 23, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Jerry Rose beat Ramon Zavalza

Alaskan beat Larry Evans

Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo
Cowboy Bradley & Sonny Boy Cassidy & Mr. Moto beat Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid & Ripper Collins
WWA Title Match:

Bob Ellis beat Bruiser

September 30, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bob Ellis & Bill Cody drew Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty

Little Tokyo beat Matt Murphy
Ripper Collins beat Larry Evans
Jerry Rose beat Alaskan

October 7, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Chris Belkas drew Ripper Collins
Bill Cody drew Little Tokyo
Alaskan drew Mr. Moto
Destroyer beat Jerry Rose
Fred Blassie beat Ramon Zavalza & Larry Evans

October 9, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Mr. Moto drew Ripper Collins

Hangman beat Larry Evans

Chris Baskas beat Alaskan

Destroyer beat Bill Cody

Ray Stevens beat Red Bastien

WWA Title Match: (ref: Archie Moore)

Bob Ellis beat Fred Blassie 2-1

October 14, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bill Cody drew Ripper Collins

Chris Belkas beat Matt Murphy
Hangman beat Ramon Zavalza
Bob Ellis beat Jerry Rose

WWA Tag Team Title Match:
Destroyer & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Mr. Moto & Little Tokyo

October 21, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Fred Blassie beat Little Tokyo
Hardboiled Haggerty drew Paul Diamond
Hangman beat Billy Tipton
Mr. Moto drew Ripper Collins
Bill Cody beat Jerry Rose

October 23, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Bill Cody drew Chris Belkas
Hangman beat Little Tokyo
Ripper Collins & Hardboiled Haggerty drew Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond
Don Manoukian beat Chief White Eagle
Fred Blassie beat Bob Ellis & Archie Moore

October 28, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Bill Cody beat Kid Zavalza
Chris Belkas drew Ripper Collins
Hangman beat Mr. Moto
Fred Blassie beat Boris Kameroff
Destroyer & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Little Tokyo & Paul Diamond

November 4, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty drew Mr. Moto & Paul Dimaond
Fred Blassie beat Bill Cody
Hangman beat Rip Rose
Bob Ellis beat Boris Kameroff
Ripper Collins beat Chris Belkas

November 6, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium
WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Destroyer & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Chief War Eagle & Chris Belkas
WWA Title Match: (Cage Match)

Bob Ellis W/COR Fred Blassie

November 11, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer beat Paul Diamond
Hangman beat Ricky Sexton
Mr. Moto drew Ripper Collins
Hardboiled Haggerty drew Paul Diamond
Tony Galarza drew Chris Belkas

November 18, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Destroyer beat Red Rhodes
Ed Carpentier & Bob Ellis beat Bill Cody & Tony Galarza
Hangman beat Chris Belkas
Alberto Torres drew Ripper Collins
Paul Diamond drew Nikita Mulkovich

November 20, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Alberto Torres beat Boris Kameroff

Mr. Moto beat Nikita Mulkovich
Chris Belkas beat Tony Galarza
Paul Diamond drew Bill Cody
Ed Carpentier & Bob Ellis beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Ripper Collins
Destroyer W/DQ Hangman

8 Man Battle Royal:
Ripper Collins W

November 25, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ed Carpentier beat Bill Cody
Hangman beat Ramon Zavalza
Ripper Collins beat Ricky Sexton
Paul Diamond beat Tony Galarza
Destroyer & Hardboiled Haggerty beat Alberto Torres & Prince Ava 2-1

December 2, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ed Carpentier beat Vince Montana
Hardboiled Haggerty drew Paul Diamond
Hangman beat Bill Cody
Tony Galarza & Alberto Torres drew Kintaro Oki & Ripper Collins

December 9, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings

Kintaro Oki beat Tony Galarza

Alberto Torres over Bud Cody

Ripper Collins drew Mr. Moto

Hangman beat Paul Diamond,

WWA Tag Team Title Match:

Destroyer & Hardboiled Haggerty L Ed Carpentier & Bob Ellis (title changes hands)

December 16, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Ripper Collins drew Paul Diamond
Mr. Moto beat Tony Galarza

Hangman beat Kintaro Oki
Bob Ellis drew Hardboiled Haggerty

Ed Carpentier beat Destroyer
8 Man Battle Royal
Bob Ellis W

December 23, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hangman beat Tony Galarza
Mr. Moto beat Bill Cody
Alberto Torres drew Ripper Collins
Destroyer beat Paul Diamond 2-1

December 30, 1964 - Los Angeles, CA - Olympic Auditorium

Television Tapings:

Hangman & Tony Galarza beat Mr. Moto & Bill Cody
Hardboiled Haggerty beat Alberto Torres 2-1 to win an Eight Man Tournament



____________________
— The Iron Sheik (@the_ironsheik) October 8, 2009
hello @Paula_Deen you have midget pig dick and dead dog tits I hope I see you I break your fucking fat neck bitch
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 07:06 am Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Results: Olympic Auditorium Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems