WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Brute Bernard  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Mar 13th, 2010 10:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
76th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/5/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champion Johnny Valentine dq
Ric Flair beat The Avenger
Bob Bruggers & Klondike Bill beat Doug Gilbert & Brute Bernard
Jerry Blackwell beat LD Lewis
Frank Monte drew Don Kernodle

5/6/75 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer dq in 28:17 when Super D head butted the referee
Brute Bernard & Mr Fuji beat Ken Patera & The Avenger when Fuji pinned The Avenger in 21:33
Tommy Seigler beat Bill Crouch via pin in 16:16
Frank Morrell drew Tio Tio 20:00

5/8/75 Marion, NC @ McDowell High School
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine vs Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Art Nelson vs Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard vs Bob Bruggers
Frank Morrell vs Kevin Sullivan
Mr Hayashi vs Tio Tio

5/9/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Super Destroyer vs Ken Patera
Rufus R Jones vs Ric Flair
Abe Jacobs & The Avenger vs Brute Bernard & Art Nelson
LD Lewis vs Frank Monte
Tommy Seigler vs Frank Morrell

5/12/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Texas Death Match
Paul Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champion Johnny Valentine
Ken Patera & The Avenger beat Doug Gilbert & Ric Flair
Charlie Cook beat Frank Monte
Brute Bernard drew Sandy Scott
Klondike Bill ddq Jerry Blackwell

5/15/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic Champion Johnny Valentine dq
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer dq
No dq Match
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell
Susie Green beat Paula Kaye
Doug Gilbert & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Tommy Seigler
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr Hayashi
Tio Tio beat Frank Morrell

5/16/75 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Johnny Valentine vs Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera vs Super Destroyer
Paula Kaye vs Susie Green
Brute Bernard & Doug Gilbert vs Abe Jacobs & Tommy Seigler
Klondike Bill vs Bill Crouch
Kevin Sullivan vs Frank Morrell

5/17/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mid Atlantic Champion Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones
Indian Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan
Super Destroyer & Brute Bernard beat Sonny King & Swede Hanson
Ann Casey beat Peggy Patterson
Art Nelson & Blue Scorpion beat Bob Bruggers & Tommy Seigler
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Steve Keirn beat Bill Crouch
Larry Sharpe beat Tio Tio

5/19/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sonny King vs Super Destroyer
Brute Bernard & Doug Gilbert vs Bob Bruggers & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs vs Charlie Fulton
Bill Crouch vs Greg Peterson
Terry Sawyer vs El Gaucho

5/21/75 Rocky Mount, NC @ Ball Park
Elimination Match
Paul Jones & Sonny King vs Super Destroyer & Blackjack Mulligan
Swede Hanson vs Brute Bernard
Art Nelson vs Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill vs Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Fulton vs Tio Tio

5/22/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Mid Atlantic Champion Johnny Valentine vs Ken Patera
Sonny King & Steve Keirn vs Doug Gilbert & Brute Bernard
Jerry Blackwell vs Abe Jacobs
Larry Sharpe vs Tio Tio
Bob Bruggers vs Frank Morrell

5/23/75 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ken Patera & Rufus R Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sandy Scott beat Chuck O’Connor (sub Brute Bernard)
Larry Sharpe beat Greg Peterson
Don Kernodle beat George Two Ton Harris
Tio Tio beat Bill Crouch

5/24/75 Florence, SC @ Memorial Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R Jones
Brute Bernard & Art Nelson vs Abe Jacobs & The Avenger
Bob Bruggers vs Blue Scorpion
Don Kernodle vs Frank Morrell

5/27/75 Sumter, SC @ Riley Baseball Park
Sonny King vs Super Destroyer
No dq Match
Wahoo McDaniel vs Blackjack Mulligan
Brute Bernard & The Scorpion vs Charlie Cook & The Avenger
Sandy Scott vs George Two Ton Harris
Bob Bruggers vs Bill Crouch

5/30/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Super Destroyer vs Sonny King
Brute Bernard & Blue Scorpion vs Abe Jacobs & Charlie Cook
Frank Morrell vs Don Kernodle

5/31/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair COR
Charlie Cook & Don Kernodle (sub The Avenger) beat Brute Bernard & Charlie Fulton dq
Klondike Bill beat Frank Monte
Larry Sharpe beat Tio Tio
Don Kernodle drew Greg Peterson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 14th, 2010 12:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
77th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/2/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Johnny Valentine beat Paul Jones
Boris Malenko beat Klondike Bill
Brute Bernard & Art Nelson beat Bob Bruggers & Charlie Cook
Don Kernodle drew George Two Ton Harris
Joe Soto beat Bill Crouch

6/3/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rufus R Jones beat Johnny Valentine
Paul Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair COR
Brute Bernard & Art Nelson beat Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan
Greg Peterson beat Frank Morrell

6/5/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco  
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Sandy Scott
Boris Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer dq
Brute Bernard beat Bill Crouch (sub Danny Miller)
Klondike Bill dcor Jerry Blackwell
Kevin Sullivan beat Greg Peterson
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton
Attendance: 6147

6/6/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Steve Keirn beat Brute Bernard
Tio Tio beat Charlie Fulton
Greg Peterson & Kevin Sullivan beat George Two Ton Harris & Jerry Blackwell

6/7/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Super Destroyer beat Sonny King dq
Swede Hanson & Steve Keirn beat Brute Bernard & Charlie Fulton
Jerry Blackwell beat Buzz Sawyer
Steve Keirn (sub Tio Tio) beat George Two Ton Harris

6/9/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ken Patera & Sonny King beat Ric Flair & Super Destroyer
Swede Hansen beat Brute Bernard
Jerry Blackwell ddq Klondike Bill
Greg Peterson beat Charlie Fulton
Joe Soto beat Bill Crouch

6/10/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sonny King vs Super Destroyer
Boris Malenko vs Klondike Bill
Swede Hanson & Steve Keirn vs Brute Bernard & Art Nelson
Larry Sharpe vs Kevin Sullivan
Greg Peterson vs Joe Soto

6/11/75 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Mid Atlantic Champion Johnny Valentine vs Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
Brute Bernard & Mr Fuji vs Steve Keirn & Charlie Cook
Blue Scorpion vs Sandy Scott
Klondike Bill vs George Two Ton Harris

6/13/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sonny King beat Super Destroyer dq when Super D hit the referee
Art Nelson & Brute Bernard & Mr Fuji beat Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan & Charlie Cook
Larry Sharpe vs Greg Peterson
Joe Soto vs Don Kernodle

6/15/75 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Johnny Valentine vs Wahoo McDaniel
Lumberjack Match
Ric Flair vs Paul Jones
Boris Malenko vs Sandy Scott
Brute Bernard & Mr Fuji vs Klondike Bill & Steve Keirn
Greg Peterson vs Don Serrano
Ron Starr vs Larry Sharpe

6/16/75 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Johnny Valentine vs Rufus R Jones
Ken Patera vs Brute Bernard
Also In Action: Klondike Bill, Sandy Scott & Blue Scorpion

6/17/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No Time Limit
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Paul Jones
Sonny King vs Super Destroyer
Boris Malenko vs Bob Burns
Brute Bernard & Mr Fuji vs Danny Miller & Charlie Cook
Ron Starr vs Frank Morrell

6/19/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Sonny King
Sandy Scott ddq Boris Malenko
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Keirn beat Brute Bernard & Blue Scorpion
Charlie Fulton drew Don Kernodle
Joe Soto beat Bob Burns

6/20/75 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Super Destroyer beat Sonny King
Ken Patera & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Brute Bernard
Fence Match
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton
Blue Scorpion beat Bob Burns
Don Kernodle beat Bill Crouch
Kevin Sullivan drew Joe Soto

6/21/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Challenge Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair
Ken Patera & Charlie Cook beat Brute Bernard & Art Nelson dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Bob Burns
Danny Miller beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Frank Morrell

6/23/75 Lenoir, NC @ Mack Cook Stadium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair ddq Paul Jones
Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers beat Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Swede Hanson beat George Two Ton Harris
Klondike Bill beat Bill Crouch
Greg Peterson drew Charlie Fulton

6/24/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Danny Miller vs Brute Bernard
Charlie Cook vs Boris Malenko
Bob Bruggers vs Frank Morrell

6/26/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King vs Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
Swede Hanson vs Brute Bernard
Blue Scorpion vs Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn vs Charlie Fulton
Joe Soto vs Bob Burns

6/27/75 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Lumberjack Match
Super Destroyer beat Sonny King
Brure Bernard & Art Nelson vs Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Charlie Fulton vs Kevin Sullivan
Frank Morrell vs Greg Peterson

6/28/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ron Starr & Steve Keirn beat Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Cook beat Buddy Porter
Greg Peterson drew Charlie Fulton
Don Serrano beat Frank Morrell



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 15th, 2010 08:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
78th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/12/75 Greenville, NC @ Guy Smith Stadium
Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine vs Rufus R Jones & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Charlie Cook vs Boris Malenko
Danny Miller vs Art Nelson
Steve Keirn vs Bob Bruggers
Brute Bernard vs Klondike Bill

8/14/75 Dillon, SC @ Memorial Stadium
Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Brute Bernard vs Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill vs Jerry Blackwell
Kevin Sullivan vs Greg Peterson

8/16/75 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard dq
Steve Keirn & Ron Starr beat Abe Jacobs & The Avenger
John Smith drew Sandy Scott 20:00

8/18/75 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ric Flair ddq Dusty Rhodes
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Tony Atlas beat El Gaucho
Brute Bernard beat Kevin Sullivan
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson

8/19/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson drew Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel 90:00
Danny Miller & The Avenger beat Art Nelson & Doug Gilbert
Brute Bernard beat Charlie Cook
Charlie Fulton drew Greg Peterson 20:00

8/21/75 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Two Referees
Wahoo McDaniel beat US Champion Johnny Valentine dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Paul Jones beat Ric Flair
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Art Nelson
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Bill Howard drew Klondike Bill

8/22/75 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
2 Hour Time Limit
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Ric Flair no contest Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tony Atlas & Danny Miller & Ron Starr beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler & Art Nelson
Klondike Bill beat John Smith dq
Frank Monte drew Don Serrano
Bill Howard beat Greg Peterson

8/25/75 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas beat Larry Sharpe
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Jerry Blackwell
Charlie Cook beat Doug Gilbert
Bill Howard beat Kevin Sullivan
John Smith (sub Brute Bernard) drew Klondike Bill

8/26/75 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Two Referees, One of which is George Scott, 2 Hour Time Limit
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah as Lillian Ellison beat Ms. Masked Bolo
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Doug Gilbert
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
The Avenger beat John Smith
Don Kernodle drew Kevin Sullivan
Greg Peterson beat Don Serrano

8/30/75 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene & Ole Anderson when Gene Anderson was knocked unconscious and was unable to continue. The NWA Tag Title did not change hands because the victory was not by pin fall or submission.
Ken Patera & Tiger Conway beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko dq
Tony White (Atlas) beat Bill Howard (sub Brute Bernard)
Klondike Bill beat Jerry Blackwell
Bill Howard beat Bobby Williams



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 15th, 2010 10:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
79th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/1/75 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko dq
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Susan Green
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
Larry Sharpe beat Don Kernodle
Frank Monte drew Tony Rocco

9/2/75 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tony Atlas (sub Paul Jones) & Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera & Danny Miller beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Spoiler II beat Klondike Bill
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
Bill Howard drew Don Kernodle

9/3/75 Rocky Mount, NC @ Ball Park
Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
Ken Patera vs Boris Malenko
Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler vs Swede Hanson & Danny Miller
Bill Howard vs Tony Rocco
Doug Gilbert vs Charlie Cook

9/4/75 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ken Patera beat Boris Malenko dq
Tiger Conway Jr & Steve Keirn beat Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
Vicki Williams beat Donna Christantello
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Blackwell
Klondike Bill beat Joe Soto

9/7/75 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat US Champion Johnny Valentine dq
Non Title Texas Tornado bout
Wahoo McDaniel & Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rufus R Jones & Ken Patera beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Brute Bernard
Spoiler II beat Swede Hanson
Tiger Conway beat Doug Gilbert
Art Nelson drew Klondike Bill 15:00
Greg Peterson & Tony Rocco beat Charlie Fulton & Bill Howard
att: 9,352



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 15th, 2010 10:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
80th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/3/76 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell beat Dino Bravo & Danny Miller
Randy Hall beat Bill White
Blue Scorpion beat Jerry Stubbs
Keith Franks beat George Two Ton Harris

12/6/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R Jones
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Vicki Williams beat Vivian St John
Danny Miller beat Jim Lancaster
Dr Fujinami beat Jack Evans

12/7/76 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel drew Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Jerry Blackwell beat Haystack Calhoun
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Burrhead Jones & Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller beat Jim Lancaster
Bill White beat Steve Bolus via pin

12/9/76 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair
Haystack Calhoun & Tiger Conway Jr beat Doug Somers & Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles beat Hans Schroeder
Brute Bernard beat Francisco Flores
Dr Fujinami beat Angelo Poffo

12/13/76 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
US Champion Paul Jones beat Blackjack Mulligan (sub Jerry Blackwell)
Dino Bravo beat Brute Bernard (sub Blackjack Mulligan)
Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo dq
Burrhead Jones beat Jack Evans
Blue Scorpion drew Herb Gallant

12/25/76 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum 8:15 PM Starting Time
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones dq
Ole Anderson beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ric Flair dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo & Ken Patera beat Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Tony Russo drew Danny Miller
Herb Gallant beat Jack Evans

12/26/76 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar on a reverse decision dq
Red Bastien (sub Mr Wrestling Tim Woods) beat Boris Malenko
Dino Bravo beat Jerry Blackwell (sub Brute Bernard)
Vicky Williams beat Leilani Kai
Keith Franks drew Lanny Poffo
Terry Sawyer beat Dr Fujinami

12/26/76 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson to win the NWA Tag Team Title
Wahoo McDaniel beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Dusty Rhodes & Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Kim Duk beat Ken Patera
Joyce Grable beat Vivian St John
Blue Scorpion beat Klondike Bill
Johnny Eagles beat Randy Poffo
Herb Gallant beat Doug Somers
Att: 9,387

12/27/76 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair to win Mid Atlantic Title
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones dq
Greg Valentine beat Tiger Conway Jr
Dino Bravo & Ken Patera & Frankie Laine beat Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell & Jacques Goulet
Tony Russo beat Joey Rossi
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers

12/28/76 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones dq
Masked Superstar dcor Mid Atlantic TV Champion Rufus R Jones
Kim Duk beat Keith Franks
Danny Miller & Frankie Laine beat Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Dr Fujinami beat Bill White
Joey Rossi beat Jack Evans

12/30/76 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Cage Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Rufus R Jones
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo vs Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell
Kim Duk vs Ken Patera
Also in action: Johnny Eagles, Butch Malone, Danny Miller and many others



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 15th, 2010 11:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
81st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/11/67 Lubbock
Dory Funk Sr beat Waldo Von Erich (sub The Sheik)
Professot Tanaka drew Dan Miller
Pat O'Connor drew Silento Rodriguez
No stopping for blood
Dick Steinborn beat Wahoo McDaniel
Murder Inc. Art Nelson & Brute Bernard beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
att: 1,879

1/12/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Terry Funk, Dory Funk Sr and manager Jack Cain barred from arena
Dory Funk Jr beat Dick Steinborn 2/3 to win North American Title
Referee The Lawman
Professor Tanaka beat Dan Miller via pin in 19:47
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk beat Art Nelson & Pat O'Connor COR in 12:36 when Nelson & O'Connor were fighting outside the ring
Brute Bernard beat Silento Rodriguez via pin in 6:32 after a backdrop
Bobby Duncum beat Alex Perez with a bear hug in 6:18

1/15/67 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Professor Tanaka vs Dan Miller
Bearcat Wright vs Dick Steinborn
Ricky Romero vs Brute Bernard
Terry Funk vs Bobby Duncum    

1/17/67 Odessa, TX
Pat O’Connor beat Dick Steinborn
Dan Miller beat Professor Tanaka
Brute Bernard beat The Lawman
Terry Funk & Silento Rodriguez beat The Reptiles

1/18/67 Lubbock
Dick Steinborn beat Art Nelson dq
Professor Tanaka beat Dan Miller
Brute Bernard vs Pat O'Connor
Silento Rodriguez & Dory Funk Sr beat The Reptiles
Bobby Duncum beat Jack Cain

1/19/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
4 Man Tournament for North American Title
Finals
Dick Steinborn beat Pat O'Connor 2/3 to win North American Title
First Round
Pat O'Connor beat Art Nelson
Dick Steinborn beat Professor Tanaka dq when Tanaka used karate
Non Tourney Matches
Brute Bernard beat Silento Rodriguez via pin in 6:29
Kangaroo Match
Dan Miller beat Jack Cain
Note: Dory Funk Jr vacated the North American Title when he went on a tour of Australia.

1/25/67 Lubbock, TX
Dan Miller beat Professor Tanaka
Dick Steinborn beat Dory Funk Sr
Silento Rodriguez & Pat O'Connor beat Brute Bernard & Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum drew Terry Funk
att: 2,350

1/26/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
North American Champion Dick Steinborn beat Pat O'Connor 2/3
North American Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Dan Miller beat Brute Bernard & Art Nelson 2/3
Dory Funk Sr drew Professor Tanaka
Bobby Duncum beat Silento Rodriguez (sub The Lawman)

1/27/67 Brownwood, TX @ Coliseum
North American Champion Dick Steinborn vs Dory Funk Sr
Brute Bernard & Professor Tanaka vs Terry Funk & The Lawman
Professor Tanaka vs Terry Funk
Brute Bernard vs The Lawman

1/29/67 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Bearcat Wright vs Dick Steinborn
Jack Cain vs Silento Rodriguez
Brute Bernard & Professor Tanaka vs Nick Roberts & Dan Miller  

2/1/67 Lubbock
North American Champion Dick Steinborn beat Dan Miller
Brute Bernard beat Art Nelson
Iron Mike DiBiase & Professor Toru Tanaka beat Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk
Silento Rodriguez beat Bobby Duncum

2/2/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Dory Funk Sr beat Mike DiBiase 2/3
Terry Funk beat North American Champion Dick Steinborn on a 3rd fall dq
Lights Out Match
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk beat Mike DiBiase & Dick Steinborn when Dory Sr pinned DiBiase in 2:09
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum via pin in 2:58
Dan Miller & Silento Rodriguez drew Nick Roberts & Art Nelson

2/6/67 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Cage Match
Brute Bernard beat Dan Miller
Medic II beat Silento Rodriguez 2/3
Dick Steinborn drew Medic I 15:00

2/8/67 Lubbock
Lights Out Match
Professor Tanaka beat Dan Miller
North American Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Dan Miller drew Professor Tanaka & Dick Steinborn
Brute Bernard beat Art Nelson
The Medics beat Silento Rodriguez & Johnny Carr   

2/9/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
North American Champion Dick Steinborn drew Terry Funk when the 2 Hour Time Limit expired
Brute Bernard vs Dan Miller on a 3rd fall COR
The Medics beat The Lawman & Silento Rodriguez
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Carr

2/12/67 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Judo Jacket Match
Dick Steinborn vs Professor Tanaka
Jack Cain & Bobby Duncum vs Terry Funk & Ed Sharpe
Silento Rodriguez vs Medic I
Dan Miller vs Brute Bernard   

2/13/67 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Brute Bernard beat Dan Miller
The Medics beat Terry Funk & Silento Rodriguez
One of the Medics drew Terry Funk

2/15/67 Lubbock
North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn vs Dory Funk Sr
The Medics vs Silento Rodriguez & Art Nelson
Brute Bernard vs The Lawman
Professor Tanaka vs The Lawman

2/16/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Non Title Match
Dory Funk Sr beat North American Champion Dick Steinborn 2/3
Referee Johnny Carr
North American Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Dan Miller beat The Medics on a 3rd fall COR
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Duncum via pin in 6:15
Judo Jacket Match
Professor Tanaka beat Art Nelson dq

2/22/67 Lubbock
Texas Death Match Dory Funk Sr beat Dick Steinborn
The Medics beat Terry Funk & Dan Miller to win the North American Tag Team Title
Brute Bernard beat Art Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Professor Tanaka dq
Chief Little Eagle drew Silento Rodriguez   

2/24/67 Hereford, TX @ Bull Barn
Dan Miller & Chief Little Eagle vs The Medics
Brute Bernard vs Silento Rodriguez

2/26/67 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Professor Tanaka vs Brute Bernard
Dick Steinborn vs Silento Rodriguez
The Medics vs Dan Miller & Chief Little Eagle
Terry Funk vs Art Nelson  

2/27/67 Abilene, TX
North American Tag Team Champions The Medics vs Terry Funk & Dan Miller
Brute Bernard vs Professor Tanaka
Dan Miller vs Medic I

3/2/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Texas Death Match
North American Champion Dick Steinborn beat Dory Funk Sr
Texas Death Match
Terry Funk beat Jack Cain
Lou Thesz beat Professor Tanaka
The Medics beat Dan Miller & Art Nelson
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Brute Bernard drew Chief White Eagle

3/6/67 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
North American Title Match
The Lawman vs Dick Steinborn
Darling Dagmar vs Baby Cheryl
Brute Bernard vs Professor Tanaka

3/8/67 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk & Chief Red Cloud (sub Lou Thesz) beat The Medics & Dick Steinborn
Dan Miller beat Professor Tanaka
Chief Little Eagle beat Brute Bernard
Diamond Lil beat Darling Dagmar

3/12/67 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
North American Tag Team Champions The Medics vs Chief Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Art Nelson vs Brute Bernard
Juan Garcia vs Professor Tanaka
Silento Rodriguez vs Bobby Duncum  

3/13/67 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
No Time Limit, Title vs Title
North American Champion Dick Steinborn vs Brass Knuckles Champion The Lawman
Judo Jacket Match
Professor Tanaka vs Brute Bernard
Also In Action: Billy Red Cloud

3/15/67 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
North American Tag Team Champions The Medics vs Chief Little Eagle & Chief Red Cloud
Terry Funk & Dan Miller vs Dick Steinborn & Jack Cain
Art Nelson vs Professor Tanaka
Brute Bernard vs Bobby Duncum  

3/16/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Cage Match
Brute Bernard no decision Dick Steinborn when the match was stopped because both men were bleeding too badly
The Medics beat Billy Red Cloud & Chief White Eagle 2/3
Terry Funk beat Professor Tanaka with a spinning toe hold in 11:52
Art Nelson drew Dan Miller
Bobby Duncum drew Silento Rodriguez

3/19/67 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Art Nelson vs Brute Bernard
Professor Tanaka vs Medic I
Dick Steinborn & Kay Noble vs Silento Rodriguez & Jean Antone
Juan Garcia vs Medic II   

3/20/67 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Dick Steinborn vs Chief Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Kay Noble vs Gidget
Chief Red Cloud vs Dick Steinborn

3/23/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
North American Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk 2-0
Texas Death Match
Brute Bernard beat Dick Steinborn
Chief Little Eagle & Lord Littlebrook beat Art Nelson & Frenchy Lamont when Littlebrook pinned Lamont in 15:57
Dan Miller beat Nick Roberts via pin in 8:57 with a sunset flip

3/26/67 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn vs Silento Rodriguez
Art Nelson vs Brute Bernard
The Medics vs Chief Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Lord Littlebrook vs Frenchy Lamont
Jack Cain vs Juan Garcia

3/29/67 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn beat Dan Miller
Medic I beat Terry Funk
Chief Little Eagle drew Art Nelson
Brute Bernard dcor Silento Rodriguez
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

4/5/67 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Elimination Match
Dory Funk Sr & Bob Geigel & Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak beat The Medics & Thunderbolt Patterson & Brute Bernard dq
Dick Steinborn beat Silento Rodriguez
Juan Garcia drew Art Nelson  

4/6/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
North American Champion Dick Steinborn beat Brute Bernard 2/3
Elimination Match
Jerry Kozak & Dory Funk Sr & Chief Little Eagle beat Thunderbolt Patterson & The Medics when Kozak pinned Medic II to become the sole survivor
Medic I drew Chief Little Eagle
Handicap Match, Art Nelson must beat both men in 25 minutes
Art Nelson beat Juan Garcia via pin in 14:46 but lost to Silento Rodriguez via pin in 1:30

4/12/67 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn beat Jerry Kozak dq
Dory Funk Sr beat Brute Bernard
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chief Little Eagle
The Medics beat Art Nelson & Silento Rodriguez  

4/13/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Elimination Match
Jerry Kozak & Dory Funk Sr & The Lawman & Chief Little Eagle beat Dick Steinborn & Brute Bernard & Thunderbolt Patterson & Medic II when Kozak pinned Steinborn to become the sole survivor
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Medic I 2/3
Chief Little Eagle drew Dick Steinborn
Medic I beat The Lawman with a sleeper hold in 9:11

4/19/67 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson won a 14 Man Battle Royal
North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn drew Thunderbolt Patterson
North American Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Jerry Kozak & Pat O’Connor
Killer Karl Kox beat Francisco Rios
Brute Bernard beat Chief Little Eagle
Silento Rodriguez beat Johnny Carr
Jerry Kozak beat Jack Cain  

4/20/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Brute Bernard won a 16 Man Battle Royal for $500
North American Champion Dick Steinborn beat Jerry Kozak 2/3
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dory Funk Sr dq in 15:29
North American Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Pat O'Connor & Chief Little Eagle when Medic I pinned Little Eagle in the 3rd fall
Brute Bernard beat The Lawman (sub Fritz Von Goering) in 8:56
Francisco Rios & Silento Rodriguez beat Art Nelson & Johnny Carr when Rios pinned Carr in 8:56
Juan Garcia beat Jack Cain with a sunset flip in 7:36

4/24/67 Abilene
Cheif Little Eagle beat Dick Steinborn dq
Dick Steinborn & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak
The Lawman beat Brute Bernard

4/26/67 Lubbock, TX @ Fair Park Coliseum
North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn no contest Dory Funk Jr title held-up
Dory Funk Sr & Jerry Kozak beat Brute Bernard & Killer Karl Kox & The Medics
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Francisco Rios
Fritz Von Goering beat Johnny Carr

4/27/67 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Dory Funk Jr beat Brute Bernard 2/3
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dory Funk Sr via pin in 18:39
North American Tag Team Champions The Medics beat Silento Rodriguez & Chief Little Eagle when Medic I pinned Rodriguez in 7:34
Jerry Kozak beat Johnny Carr via pin in 5:38 after a drop kick
Fritz Von Goering beat Francisco Rios

4/30/67 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Center
Texas Death Match
Brute Bernard vs The Lawman
One Fall to a Finish
Rocky Mountain Champion Silento Rodriguez vs Dick Steinborn
Elimination Match
Jerry Kozak & Alberto Torres & Chief Little Eagle & Juan Garcia vs The Medics & Jack Cain & Fritz Von Goering

5/20/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Brute Bernard vs The Lawman
Marva Scott vs Black Venus
Bob Ellis vs Chris Tolos

5/21/68 San Angelo, TX
Brute Bernard beat Bob Ellis
Hangman Jim Starr beat Dory Funk Jr
Black Venus beat Marva Scott
Ricky Romero & The Lawman beat The Mummy & Big Nick

5/27/68 Abilene, TX @ Fair Park Auditorium
Chain Match
Brute Bernard vs The Lawman
The Sniper vs Dory Funk Jr
Bob Ellis vs Chris Tolos

7/21/68 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
The Infernos vs Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Brute Bernard vs Ricky Romero
Chief Little Eagle vs Pat Patterson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 16th, 2010 10:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
82nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Paul Jones
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet vs Red Bastien & Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller vs Bill White
Kim Duk vs Jack Evans

1/4/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Rufus R Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Danny Miller & Frankie Laine beat Jacques. Goulet & Brute Bernard dq
Johnny Eagles beat Blue Scorpion
Tony Russo drew Keith Franks

1/6/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine ddq Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Kim Duk & Masked Superstar beat Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine
Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard
Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet dq
Ron Starr beat Doug Somers
Butch Malone beat Dr Fujinami
Keith Franks beat Herb Gallant

1/7/77 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Masked Superstar beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Rufus R. Jones COR
Kim Duk beat Frankie Laine
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Herb Gallant & Danny Miller
Ron Starr beat Butch Malone

1/10/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Masked Superstar & Kim Duk beat Dino Bravo & Rufus R Jones
Brute Bernard beat Johnny Eagles
Jacques Goulet drew Danny Miller
Ron Starr beat Randy Poffo
Tony Russo beat Dr Fujinami

1/11/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Rufus R Jones beat Greg Valentine
Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard beat Red Bastien & Dino Bravo
Bill Dromo beat Lanny Poffo
Doug Somers drew Keith Franks

1/13/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling Tim Woods & Dino Bravo vs Blackjack Mulligan & Brute Bernard
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Red Bastien & Frankie Laine

1/14/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones dq when Jones hit the referee
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Tiger Conway Jr & Frankie Laine
Bill Dromo beat Bill White
Herb Gallant beat Blue Scorpion
Keith Franks beat Butch Malone

1/15/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Frankie Laine & Johnny Eagles beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Poffo
Mr Wrestling Tim Woods beat Brute Bernard
Doug Somers vs Joey Rossi

1/16/77 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan
Mighty Igor beat Brute Bernard
Kim Duk beat Frankie Laine
Jacques Goulet beat Keith Franks
Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White
Ron Starr beat Blue Scorpion  
att: 7,014

1/17/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine vs Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr
Brute Bernard vs Red Bastien
Randy Poffo vs Dr Fujinami
George Two Ton Harris vs Dennis Condrey
Ricky Ferrara vs Joey Rossi

1/18/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Rufus R Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Red Bastien & Ron Starr beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard dq
Randy Poffo drew Herb Gallant
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers via pin

1/21/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Cage Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Tiger Conway Jr vs Brute Bernard
Jacques Goulet & Ricky Ferrara vs Bill Dromo & Keith Franks
Doug Somers vs Herb Gallant
Tony Russo vs Dr Fujinami

1/22/77 Roanoke, VA @ Roanoke Civic Center
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Paul Jones
Mighty Igor vs Brute Bernard
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Red Bastien & Frankie Laine
Dennis Condrey vs Bill White
Herb Gallant vs Ricky Ferrara
Blue Scorpion vs Joey Rossi

1/25/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones to win the $6,000 Russian Roulette Battle Royal prize
Masked Superstar beat Keith Franks
Tiger Conway Jr beat Bill White
Dino Bravo beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Starr beat Kim Duk dq
Brute Bernard drew Bill Dromo

1/27/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Blackjack Mulligan in a tournament final to win a Cadillac
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Miller & Ron Starr
Also competing in the tournament were Ric Flair, Rufus R Jones, Greg Valentine, Paul Jones, Dino Bravo, Masked Superstar, Brute Bernard, Tiger Conway Jr and Frankie Laine

1/28/77 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Rufus R Jones beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Greg Valentine
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Danny Miller & Cowboy Frankie Laine
Ron Starr beat Brute Bernard dq
Ricky Ferrara drew Herb Gallant
Francisco Flores beat George Two Ton Harris

1/31/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr beat Kim Duk & Brute Bernard
Frankie Laine beat Bill White
Danny Miller beat Doug Somers
Tony Russo beat Herb Gallant



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 16th, 2010 11:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
83rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/1/66 Waycross, GA
Bill Dromo vs Brute Bernard
Bob Armstrong & El Mongol vs Rising Suns
Joe Turco vs Pepe Gomez  

8/2/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Buddy Fuller
El Mongol beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard beat Dick Steinborn & Bill Dromo
The Professional beat Eddie Graham
Ray Gunkel & Bob Armstrong beat Rising Suns
Butcher Vachon beat Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina

8/3/68 Columbus, GA @ Sports Arena
Bob Armstrong vs Brute Bernard
Bill Dromo vs Tarzan Tyler
Guillotine Gordon vs Butcher Vachon

8/9/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Mask vs Mask
The Professional beat Mr. Wrestling and unmasked him as Dick Steinborn
Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Butcher Vachon & The Reptile
Bob Armstrong beat Sputnik Monroe
Mario Galento & Tim Geohagen beat Joe Turco & Guillotine Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Pepe Gomez

8/16/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Ray Gunkel & Buddy Fuller beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Dick Steinborn drew The Professional
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon & Oki Shikina
Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Rising Suns
Joyce Grable beat Patti Nelson
Guillotine Gordon beat Silento Rodriguez

8/20/68 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Brute Bernard
Johnny Walker drew Butcher Vachon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens in 9:00
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco in 12:00

8/23/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Tarzan Tyler to win Georgia title
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Dandy Jack Crawford & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel & Mario Galento beat Eduardo Perez & Butcher Vachon
Johnny Walker drew Guillotine Gordon
Barbara Galento beat Evelyn Stevens
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turco

8/30/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Professional beat Dick Steinborn
Leo Garibaldi beat Dandy Jack Crawford
Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard
Ray Gunkel beat Guillotine Gordon
Handicap Match
Louie Tillet beat The Rising Suns
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez drew Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 23rd, 2010 12:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
84th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/13/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair COR
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Rudy Kay beat Gary Young
Herb Gallant beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson

11/14/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat US Champion Ric Flair COR
Jimmy Snuka vs Swede Hanson
Skip Young & Don Kernodle vs Brute Bernard & Mr X I
Herb Gallant beat Mr X II
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr

11/16/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
$10,000 Bounty Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke
Paul Orndorff beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Mr X II
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

11/17/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tony Atlas beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera COR
Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Palardy
Bryan St John drew Mr X II

11/20/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race dcor Ricky Steamboat
US Champion Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Orndorff & Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson
Steve Regal beat David Patterson
Mr X I beat Abe Jacobs
Richard Blood beat Chris Tolos dq


11/21/78 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson dq
Herb Gallant beat Rudy Kay
Joe Palardy drew Charlie Fulton

11/23/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Cage Match
US Champion Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Tony Atlas beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Richard Blood & Gary Young beat Mr X I & Chris Tolos
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte
att: 13,347

11/24/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan vs John Studd
Ken Patera vs Paul Orndorff
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs Brute Bernard & Chris Tolos
Swede Hanson vs Richard Blood
Steve Muslin vs Steve Regal

11/25/78 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Studd beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Tony Atlas beat Brute Bernard
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Chris Tolos dq
Steve Regal beat Mr X II
Joe Palardy beat Joe Furr

11/26/78 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke via pin in 17:00
Lumberjack Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte
Joe Palardy drew Gary Young

11/27/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Paul Orndorff ddq Greg Valentine
Andre The Giant beat John Studd dq
Ricky Steamboat beat Brute Bernard
Steve Regal drew Rudy Kay 15:00

11/28/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera ddq Andre The Giant
Paul Orndorff beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young beat Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay
Mr X I beat Abe Jacobs
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte

11/29/78 Nashville, NC @ Northern Nash High School
Ricky Steamboat & Andre The Giant beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Skip Young beat Brute Bernard
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Muslin
Johnny Weaver beat Mr X I
Steve Regal drew Joe Palardy

11/30/78 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Richard Blood beat Steve Muslin
Herb Gallant beat David Patterson
Joe Palardy drew Steve Regal 20:00

12/1/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Cage Match
US Champion Ric Flair vs Blackjack Mulligan
Jimmy Snuka vs Gene Anderson
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood vs Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay
Steve Regal vs Chris Tolos
Richard Blood vs David Patterson

12/2/78 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Tag Title can change hands on a dq
NWA Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke beat Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat 2/3
Skip Young beat Brute Bernard
Richard Blood beat Chris Tolos
Herb Gallant beat Mr. X II
David Patterson beat Joe Furr

12/3/78 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Paul Orndorff beat Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson dq
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Herb Gallant beat Mr X II

12/4/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke vs Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Orndorff
Jay Youngblood vs Brute Bernard
Mr X I & Swede Hanson vs Johnny Weaver & Richard Blood
Charlie Fulton vs Steve Regal

12/5/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka beat NWA Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke dq
Brute Bernard beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Swede Hanson & David Patterson
Abe Jacobs beat Mr X II
Joe Palardy drew Joe Furr

12/7/78 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera ddq Jimmy Snuka
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Orndorff beat Brute Bernard
Richard Blood & Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Rudy Kay & Steve Muslin & Chris Tolos
Herb Gallant & Abe Jacobs beat Mr X I & Mr X II
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

12/8/78 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood vs Brute Bernard
Richard Blood & Herb Gallant vs Steve Muslin & Jacques Goulet
Gary Young vs Charlie Fulton
Joe Furr vs Frank Monte

12/10/78 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
NWA Tag Team Champions Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke beat Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Jones dq
10 Rounds of Boxing
Tony Atlas beat Ken Patera
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Brute Bernard & Chris Tolos
Don Kernodle beat Frank Monte
Gary Young beat David Patterson
Note: Jones turned on Mulligan in the main event.

12/12/78 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Brute Bernard
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Herb Gallant beat Joe Palardy & Charlie Fulton
Danny Miller (sub Ed Fury) beat David Patterson

12/15/78 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Johnny Weaver
Richard Blood & Gary Young beat Brute Bernard & Rudy Kay
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Brute Bernard (sub Ed Fury) beat Joe Furr

12/25/78 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Cage Match
US Champion Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Mr X I beat Gary Young
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Frank Monte beat Joe Furr
Klondike Bill beat Charlie Fulton
Att: 11,303

12/26/78 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke to win NWA Tag Team Title
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Richard Blood & Skip Young beat Swede Hanson & Scott Irwin
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton dq
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy

12/30/78 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair to win US Title
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Paul Orndorff
Blackjack Mulligan ddq John Studd
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Dave Patterson
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Regal drew Herb Gallant 20:00
Att: 10,327

12/31/78 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Paul Orndorff
Greg Valentine vs Jay Youngblood
Skip Young & Johnny Weaver vs Brute Bernard & Mr X I
David Patterson vs Steve Regal
Joe Palardy vs Don Kernodle



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 25th, 2010 11:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
85th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine dq
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates drew Brute Bernard & Mr X I
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

1/2/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Cadillac Tournament
Johnny Weaver beat Ric Flair dq to win a 1979 Cadillac
Full Results of the tournament are not available but the newspaper did publish the following results.
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Johnny Weaver beat Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat Paul Orndorff
Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas
Others entered in the tournaments were John Studd, Swede Hanson, Mr X I, Charlie Fulton and Richard Blood.

1/5/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Johnny Weaver
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs Ricky Steamboat
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood vs Steve Muslin
Steve Regal vs Charlie Fulton

1/8/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
John Studd beat Skip Young
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard dq
Herb Gallent beat Steve Muslin
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy
Len Denton drew Gary Young

1/9/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair dq
Gene Anderson & Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates & Skip Young
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin

1/11/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ricky Steamboat ddq Paul Jones
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & John Studd
Skip Young & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Jay Youngblood beat Mr X I
Herb Gallant beat Steve Muslin
Len Denton beat Gary Young
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

1/12/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones ddq US Champion Ricky Steamboat
Dino Bravo beat Greg Valentine
Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet beat Herb Calvert & Jay Youngblood
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton drew Don Kernodle

1/13/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dino Bravo & Tony Atlas beat Paul Jones & Ken Patera
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Mr X I beat Herb Gallant
Steve Regal beat Charlie Fulton dq
Don Kernodle drew Len Denton 20:00

1/16/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair 2/3 60:00
Canadian Champion Dino Bravo vs Greg Valentine
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs Moose Morowski & Brute Bernard
The Cobra vs Steve Muslin
Len Denton vs Abe Jacobs

1/23/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones COR
Dino Bravo vs Gene Anderson
Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet dq
Moose Morowski beat Don Kernodle
The Cobra beat David Patterson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 28th, 2010 03:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
86th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/1/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd
Dino Bravo beat Moose Morowski
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young beat Gene Anderson & Len Denton
Don Kernodle beat Steve Muslin
Mr X I beat Steve Regal
The Cobra drew Brute Bernard

2/2/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & John Studd vs Rufus R Jones & Dino Bravo
Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson vs The Cobra & Les Thornton
Gary Young vs David Patterson
Steve Regal vs Joe Furr

2/4/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ken Patera & John Studd
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones beat Jay Youngblood
Pedro Morales & Skip Young beat Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
The Cobra drew Brute Bernard

2/6/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Rufus R Jones beat Swede Hanson
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard
Gary Young beat Mr X I dq
Steve Regal beat Steve Muslin by referee’s decision

2/8/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ric Flair & Paul Jones vs Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
Rufus R Jones vs Brute Bernard
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk vs Pedro Morales & Herb Gallant
The Cobra vs Mr X I

2/9/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood vs Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard vs The Cobra
Charlie Fulton vs Abe Jacobs
Gary Young & Herb Gallant vs Frank Monte & Len Denton

2/10/79 Marion, NC
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Brute Bernard beat Herb Gallant
Abe Jacobs drew Jacques Goulet
Steve Regal beat Steve Muslin

2/11/79 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones in 32:00
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Paul Orndorff beat Greg Valentine
Dino Bravo & Rufus R Jones beat Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
Pedro Morales & Les Thornton beat Mr X I & Brute Bernard
Kim Duk beat Abe Jacobs
Herb Gallant drew Steve Muslin
att: 4,024

2/13/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Moose Morowski & Kim Duk beat Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
Brute Bernard beat Gary Young
Nick DeCarlo & Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte & Joe Palardy

2/17/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard beat Pedro Morales & Les Thornton
Herb Gallant beat Frank Monte by referee’s decision
The Cobra beat Joe Palardy
Brute Bernard beat Joe Furr

2/18/79 Toronto, Ontario, Canada @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Card canceled because many wrestlers could not make it to Toronto due to weather conditions
Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo vs Greg Valentine & Ric Flair
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Billy Robinson
Tiger Jeet Singh vs Brute Bernard

2/19/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Dino Bravo
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs Paul Orndorff
Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson vs Les Thornton & Pedro Morales
Don Kernodle vs Steve Regal
David Patterson vs The Cobra

2/20/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
Pedro Morales beat Kim Duk
Skip Young beat Brute Bernard
Les Thornton beat Mr X I
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

2/22/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Jimmy Snuka vs Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson vs Pedro Morales & Nick DeCarlo
Gary Young vs Mr X I
Don Kernodle vs Frank Monte

2/24/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Studd vs Jimmy Snuka
Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson vs Nick DeCarlo & Les Thornton
Pedro Morales vs Swede Hanson
Frank Monte vs Terry Sawyer
Charlie Fulton vs Herb Gallant

2/27/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Paul Jones beat Tony Atlas & Ricky Steamboat
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Nick DeCarlo & Pedro Morales beat Len Denton & Mr X I
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Palardy



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 28th, 2010 11:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
87th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/3/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match, There must ba a winner.
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones dq
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Skip Young & Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard & Moose Morowski & Gene Anderson
Pedro Morales beat Frank Monte
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy

3/4/79 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
Jay Youngblood & Les Thornton beat Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Terry Sawyer beat Frank Monte & Joe Palardy
Brute Bernard beat Herb Gallant

3/6/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
US Champion Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones dq
Non Title Match
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Johnny Weaver via pin
Pedro Morales & Skip Young beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Brute Bernard beat Steve Regal via pin
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Palardy via pin

3/9/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Dino Bravo
Jay Youngblood vs Baron Von Raschke
Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard vs Skip Young & Johnny Weaver
Steve Regal vs Charlie Fulton
Nick DeCarlo vs Tony Russo

3/10/79 Bakersfield, NC
NWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff & beat Baron Von Raschke & Ken Patera
Jay Youngblood beat Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard dq
Les Thornton beat Charlie Fulton

3/12/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ernie Ladd beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood beat Kim Duk
Brute Bernard beat Nick DeCarlo
Herb Gallant beat Len Denton
Gary Young beat Frank Monte

3/13/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Ernie Ladd beat Paul Orndorff
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales beat Kim Duk & Brute Bernard
Gary Young beat David Patterson
Charlie Fulton drew Mr X I

3/17/79 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera vs Tony Atlas
US Title vs TV Title, TV Title on the line only the first 15 minutes
US Champion Ricky Steamboat vs NWA TV Champion Paul Jones
Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard vs Skip Young & Pedro Morales
Herb Gallant vs Tony Russo
Nick DeCarlo vs Len Denton
The Cobra vs Charlie Fulton

3/30/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones vs Dino Bravo
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski vs Pedro Morales & Don Kernodle
Brute Bernard vs Gary Young
Les Thornton vs Joe Palardy
Joe Furr vs Charlie Fulton



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 29th, 2010 03:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
88th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/1/79 Greensboro. NC @ Coliseum
Cage Match
Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat in 32:10 to win US title
Jimmy Snuka beat Ernie Ladd to win finals of 2 ring battle royal for $10,000
John Studd beat Skip Young
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski
Jay Youngblood beat Brute Bernard
Les Thornton drew Jacques Goulet
Also in Battle Royal: Baron Von Raschke, Paul Jones, Kim Duk, Gene Anderson, Dino Bravo, Tony Atlas, Andre The Giant, Paul Orndorff, Jay Youngblood and Pedro Morales.
att: 8,139

4/8/79 Toronto, Ontario, Canada @ Maple Leaf Gardens
NWA Champion Harley Race drew Ricky Steamboat when the curfew time limit expired at 26:35
No dq match
Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo in 21:13 to win Canadian Heavyweight Title
Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas COR in 22:15
Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski & John Studd dq
Al Costello drew Johnny Yachetti
Brute Bernard beat Frank Marconi via pin in in 5:39

4/9/79 Kitchener, Ontario, Canada @ Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Match
Ricky Steamboat vs Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Tony Atlas vs John Studd
Johnny Weaver & Tiger Jeet Singh vs Brute Bernard & Moose Morowski
Billy Red Lyons vs Al Costello
Dewey Robertson vs Chris Tolos

4/10/79 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke via pin
Les Thornton & Skip Young beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard beat Nick DeCarlo
Steve Regal beat Joe Palardy

4/12/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
Jimmy Snuka beat US Champion Ric Flair dq
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Johnny Weaver beat John Studd dq
Kim Duk & Moose Morowski beat Skip Young & Pedro Morales
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Regal
Brute Bernard beat Gary Young

4/13/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ernie Ladd beat Tony Atlas dq
Dino Bravo beat John Studd (sub Ric Flair)
Jimmy Snuka beat Baron Von Raschke
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales beat Jacques Goulet (sub John Studd) & Moose Morowski
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs & Les Thornton beat Charlie Fulton & Mr X I
Steve Regal beat Frank Monte

4/14/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones but the win came after 15 minute mark so Jones retained his TV Title.
Mr X I & Brute Bernard beat Klondike Bill & Skip Young
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard (sub John Studd)
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Gary Young beat Frank Monte

4/26/79 Spruce Pine, NC
Tony Atlas & Jay Youngblood beat Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ken Patera & John Studd dq
Swede Hanson beat Skip Young
Jacques Goulet beat Herb Gallant
Brute Bernard beat Nick Decarlo
Les Thornton beat Mr X I

4/27/79 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver vs John Studd
Paul Orndorff vs Baron Von Raschke
Jay Youngblood & Skip Young vs Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Herb Gallant vs Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo vs Terry Sawyer

4/29/79 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
Gene Anderson & Kim Duk beat Jay Youngblood & Skip Young
Nick DeCarlo beat Jacques Goulet
Pedro Morales beat Len Denton (sub Brute Bernard)
Charlie Fulton & Frank Monte beat Steve Regal & Terry Sawyer

4/30/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Non Title Match
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA TV Champion Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Moose Morowski dq
Gene Anderson & David Patterson (sub Brute Bernard) beat Les Thornton & Skip Young
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

5/1/79 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff vs Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Moose Morowski vs Jay Youngblood
Brute Bernard vs Gary Young
Len Denton vs Don Kernodle
Plus other bouts

5/5/79 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
John Studd eliminated Skip Young to win 13 Man Battle Royal for $4,000
Dino Bravo beat Moose Morowski
Nick DeCarlo beat David Patterson
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard via pin
Gary Young drew Don Kernodle

5/7/79 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Ric Flair beat Dino Bravo
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Gene Anderson & Moose Morowski beat Pedro Morales & Skip Young
Rudy Kay beat Steve Regal
Brute Bernard drew Leo Burke

5/8/79 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Dino Bravo vs Ernie Ladd
John Studd vs Johnny Weaver
Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson vs Les Thornton & Abe Jacobs
Bill White vs David Patterson
Gary Young vs Frank Monte

5/10/79 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas
Ernie Ladd beat Ricky Steamboat
Non Title Match
Dino Bravo beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera
Kim Duk & Gene Anderson beat Skip Young & Jay Youngblood
Leo Burke beat Brute Bernard dq
Steve Regal beat David Patterson
Mr X I drew Nick DeCarlo

5/11/79 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ric Flair & John Studd vs Paul Orndorff & Ricky Steamboat
Brute Bernard vs Jay Youngblood
Mr X I vs Leo Burke
Rudy Kay vs Steve Regal
Don Kernodle vs David Patterson

5/12/79 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium (Afternoon Show)
US Champion Ric Flair vs Rufus R Jones
Canadian Champion Dino Bravo vs Ernie Ladd
Brute Bernard & Bill White vs Don Kernodle & Gary Young
Abe Jacobs vs David Patterson
Charlie Fulton vs Tony Russo

5/25/79 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd
Texas Tornado Match
Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff beat Paul Jones & Gene Anderson (sub Baron Von Raschke)
Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood beat Moose Morowski & Mr X I (sub Gene Anderson)
Jim Brunzell beat Brute Bernard
Mr X I beat Abe Jacobs

5/26/79 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA TV Champion Paul Jones ddq US Champion Ric Flair
Rufus R Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Tony Atlas beat John Studd
Jay Youngblood & Leo Burke beat Brute Bernard & Kim Duk
Jim Brunzell beat Len Denton
Rick McGraw beat Bubba Douglas
Gary Young beat Mike Hammer

5/28/79 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk
Gene Anderson & Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood
Brute Bernard beat Nick DeCarlo
Gary Young beat Tony Russo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 29th, 2010 03:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
89th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/28/56 Traverse City, MI @ St. Francis Gym
Lou Klein & Dick Garza & Jim Hady beat Hans Hermann & Jim Bernard & Danny Ferrazza 2-0
Lou Klein beat Hans  Hermann dq
Jim Hady drew Jim Bernard
Dick Garza beat Danny Ferrazza

5/24/56 Detroit
Joe Louis beat Jim Bernard
Buddy Rogers beat Lou Klein
Jim Hady & George Macricostas beat Jan Gotch & Jim LaRock
Fuzzy Cupid beat Tiny Tim Girard

4/30/60 Holland, MI @ Civic Center
Brute Bernard vs Louie Papineau
Abe Jacobs vs Bulldog Brower
Little Beaver & Little Red Taylor vs Irish Jackie & Billy the Kid

5/17/60 Detroit, MI @ State Fair Coliseum
Larry Chene vs Dick “Bulldog” Brower
Brute Bernard vs Dominic Bravo
Ali Bey & Little Jackie vs Louis Papineau & Little Beaver

5/31/60 Detroit, MI @ State Fair Coliseum
Larry Chene & Dick Garza beat Dick “Bulldog” Brower & Brute Bernard 2-0
Ricky Cortez vs Lee Coyle

6/21/60 Detroit, MI @ State Fair Coliseum
Red Klein & Lou Klein beat Mighty Thor & Frank Shields 2/3
Larry Chene dbeat Brute Bernard 2/3

7/5/60 Detroit, MI @ State Fairgrounds Grandstands
US Tag Team Champions Red & Lou Klein drew Brute Bernard & Bulldog Brower when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Jim Hady beat Mighty Thor 2-0
Dick Garza vs Abe Jacobs 2/3

8/3/60 Flat Rock, MI @ Speedway
Larry Chene & Dick Garza vs Brute Bernard & Dick “Bulldog” Brower
Happy Humphrey vs Sir Walter Cox & Johnny Gates
Ricky “Crusher” Cortez vs Mighty Thor

8/9/60 Detroit, MI @ State Fairgrounds Coliseum
Luis Martinez vs Ricky “Crusher” Cortez 2/3 60:00
Larry Chene vs Brute Bernard 2/3 60:00
Plus two other matches

9/10/60 Detroit
Jim Hady & Luis Martinez beat Al Bell & Tiny Hampton & George McArthur
Brute Bernard & Bulldog Brower beat Jack Hill & Marco Polo
Dick Steinborn drew Dr. X
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Gattoni
Angelo Poffo beat Hardy Kruskamp
Raoul Romero beat Jack Wilson
att. 4,156

9/20/60 Detroit, MI @ State Fair Coliseum
Larry Chene beat Percival E. Pringle 2/3
Dick Garza & Luis Martinez beat Dick “Bulldog” Brower & Brute Bernard dq
Red Donovan beat Prince Nero
Arman Hussian beat Johnny Gates

12/30/60 Benton Harbor, MI
Brute Bernard beat Bobo Brazil dq in 25:00

4/29/61 Detroit
Brute Bernard beat Marvin Cheetum
Don Marlin beat Mike Ryan

5/10/61 Benton Harbor, MI
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Dick Steinborn & Sweet Daddy Siki
Brute Bernard beat Dick Garza 2/3
Luis Martinez drew Boris Volkoff 30:00

6/17/61 Detroit
Brute Bernard beat Jim Sziksay
George MacArthur beat H. Stewart
Gino Brito beat Skull Nernberg

8/5/61 Detroit
Dave Dauncan beat Alex Gaul
Brute Bernard & Johnny Gates beat Joe Smith & Jim Sziksay

10/28/61 Detroit
Brute Bernard & Bull Bernard beat Armando Rodriguez & Gordon Zerbo
Gino Brito beat Joe Mesh
Chauncey Pringle drew Joe Smith

11/4/61 Detroit
Brute Bernard & Bull Bernard beat Gino Brito & Ken Wheeler
Dave Duncan beat Skull Nurnberg
Larry Chene beat Billy DaBrenski
Cecil Woods beat Johnny Taylor

12/2/61 Detroit
Argentina Rocca & Bruno Sammartino beat Brute Bernard & Bull Bernard
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright beat Yoshino Sato & Great Togo
Shohei Giant Baba beat Jose Betancourt
Johnny Valentine beat Angelo Savoldi
Moose Cholak beat Pepper Martin
La Beasta dcor Larry Chene

1/13/62 Detroit
Special Referee: Jim Londos
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers beat Antonino Rocca on a 3rd fall dq
Bearcat Wright beat Giant Baba
Larry Chene beat Brute Bernard
Fred Atkins beat Yoshino Sato
Kostas Papalazaros beat Angelo Savoldi
Ricky Crusher Cortez & Dick Garza vs Cowboy Brown & Joe Smith
att: 4,114

2/3/62 Detroit, MI @ Olympia Stadium
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers no contest Larry Chene double KO finish in 3rd fall
Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine beat Brute Bernard & Skull Nurnberg
Bearcat Wright beat Moose Cholak
Kostas Papalazarou beat Knobby McDonald
Tony Manos beat Johnny Gates
Brown Panther & Pee Wee Lopez beat Irish Jackie & Farmer Pete (sub Pee Wee James)

2/24/62 Detroit, MI @ Olympia Stadium
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers beat Leaping Larry Chene utc
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine
Tony Manos & Kostas Papalazarous beat Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
Brute Bernard beat Chuck Campbell
Ricky Cortez beat Mike Benny
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Roddy Marlowe

11/14/62 Detroit
Larry Chene & Lou Klein beat Crusher Cortez & Percival Pringle
Lou Papineau beat Skull Nurnberg
Jim Bernard beat Tony Parisi dq

2/13/76 Canton, OH @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match for held up US Title
The Sheik vs Mark Lewin
Handicap Match
Chris Taylor vs two wrestlers
Don Kent vs El Bracero
Brass Knuckles Match
Hank James vs Brute Bernard
World Tag Team Champions Chris Colt & Count Drummer vs Kurt Von Hess & Kurt Von Brauner
Plus a 10 Round Midget Boxing Match

2/16/76 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Brass Knuckles Match
Brute Bernard vs Hank James
World Tag Team Champions Chris Colt & Count Drummer vs The Islanders
Jay Strongbow vs Don Kent
Kurt Von Hess vs The Islanders
John Boy Ruffin & Denny Alberts vs The Wolfman & The Wildman
Kurt Von Brauner vs El Bracero

2/20/76 Canton, OH @ Memorial Auditorium
Jay Strongbow beat Don Kent
Brute Bernard no decision Hank James after four rounds
Chris Colt no contest El Bracero (match stopped due to blood)
The Wolfman & The Wildman beat Jerry Jaffe & John Boy Ruffin
Gary Fulton beat Denny Alberts

2/21/76 Akron
Chief Jay Strongbow & Hank James beat Brute Bernard & Don Kent
Chris Colt beat John Boy Ruffin
El Bracero beat The Wolfman COR
Jack Ringo beat Denny Alberts
Gary Fulton drew The Wildman

2/23/76 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Don Kent vs Jay Strongbow
The Brute vs The Stomper
Bobo Brazil vs Bobby Blaine
Ox Baker vs Gary Fulton
Denny Alberts vs Chris Markoff
Chris Colt vs El Bracero

3/8/76 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Jay Strongbow vs Don Kent
The Stomper & Ox Baker vs The Brute & Sir Dudley Clements
Chris Colt vs El Bracero
Angelo Poffo & Randy Poffo & Rip Hawk vs The Wildman & The Wolfman & Chris Markoff
Gary Fulton vs Randy Poffo

3/29/76 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Strap Match
Jay Strongbow vs Don Kent
The Brute vs Ox Baker
Chris Colt & Lanny Poffo vs Haystack Calhoun & El Bracero
The Stomper vs George Steele
Randy Poffo vs Sir Dudley Clements
Tara Taylor vs Kathy McCoy
Ringo vs Gary Fulton

4/3/76 Detroit
Bulldog Don Kent beat Bobo Brazil dq
Harley Race beat Chief Jay Strongbow COR
Dominic Denucci beat George Steele COR
The Brute beat The Stomper
Chris Colt & Lanny Poffo beat Haystack Calhoun & El Bracero
Sir Dudley Clements beat Randy Poffo
Rip Hawk beat Angelo Poffo
Canadian Wildman beat Buddy Austin
Chris Markoff beat Gary Fulton
Dominic Denucci beat Denny Alberts

4/10/76 Akron
Bulldog Don Kent beat El Bracero
Brute Bernard beat Jerry Jaffe
George Steele beat Gary Fulton
Lanny Poffo beat Denny Alberts
Randy Poffo beat Sir Dudley Clements COR

4/17/76 Detroit
Tournament with finals to be held on 5/1
Dominic Denucci beat Don Kent
Jay Strongbow beat The Wolfman
The Stomper beat El Bracero
Dominic Denucci beat Lanny Poffo
Bobo Brazil beat Gary Fulton
Chris Markoff beat Lord Layton
Jay Strongbow beat Randy Poffo
The Brute (Bernard) beat Rip Hawk
Canadian Wildman beat Chris Colt
The Stomper beat George Steele
Bobo Brazil beat Dominic Denucci
Jay Strongbow beat Chris Markoff
The Brute beat Canadian Wildman
Mark Lewin beat Harley Race
The Stomper beat Mark Lewin
Bobo Brazil beat Jay Strongbow
The Brute beat The Stomper
Brazil to meet The Brute in finals on 5/1

4/26/76 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
The Brute vs Don Kent
Jack Ringo vs The Stomper
George Steele vs El Bracero
Chris Colt vs Chris Markoff
Rip Hawk vs Lanny Poffo
Randy Poffo vs Gary Fulton

3/18/78 Detroit, Mi @ Cobo Arena
NWA Champion Harley Race dcor The Sheik
Bulldog Brower & Captain Ed George beat Nelson Royal & Don Kent dq
Ox Baker beat Brute Bernard dq
Eric The Red beat Dominic Denucci
Billy Robinson beat Steve Cooper & Jim Oliver & Mark Sherra
Luis Martinez beat Tim Hampton
Floyd Creachman beat The Crusader
Tony Parisi beat Race Bannon
att: 4,222



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 29th, 2010 04:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
90th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/13/57 Buffalo, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Whipper Billy Watson beat Fritz Von Erich dq
Al Costello and Roy Heffernan beat Ivan Kalmikoff and Frank Hurley
Gene Kiniski beat Mighty Ursus
Jim Bernard beat Pierre LaSalle
Tony Baillargeon beat Abe Zvonkin
Att: 5,224

12/20/57 Buffalo, NY @ Municipal Auditorium
Whipper Billy Watson drew Fritz Von Erich
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley drew Ivan the Terrible & Fuzzy Cupid
Roy McClarity beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Frank Townsend beat Jim Bernard dq
Joe Blanchard drew Tony Baillargeon
Att: 3,223

1/17/58 Buffalo, NY @ Memorial Auditorium
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gorgeous George
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Bobo Brazil beat Jim Bernard
Pat Flanagan drew Tony Baillargeon
Joe Blanchard drew Dan Miller
Att.-5,531

4/11/58 Syracuse
Ed Miller & Dan Miller beat Bobo Brazil & Farmer Boy Frank Townsend dq
Tony Baillargeon beat Jim Bernard
Fred Atkins beat Adrian Baillargeon
Tim Geohagen drew Baron Gattoni



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 01:28 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Brute Bernard Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems