WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Harley Race Match Results  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 01:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
Any additions or corrections are appreciated.

Harley Race Match Results
Real Name:  Harley Leland Race
Birth:  April 11, 1943 in Quitman, Missouri
Height & Weight:  6'1"   245 lbs
Trained by:  Buddy Austin, Ray Gordon & Gust Karras
Debut:  1960
Previous Gimmicks:  Jack Long, The Great Mortimer, "Handsome" Harley Race, "The King" Harley Race

3530 documented matches as of December 22, 2009

1958
Harley Race began his career wrestling in carnival matches for promoter Gust Karras

1959
No recorded matches for 1959

1960
??/?? Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Bill Cole(Pro Debut)
12/26 Race is involved in a two vehicle accident which killed his wife of one month, Vivian Jones, and sidelines his career.  Rehabilitation from the accident required two metal braces and twelve pins in his forearm and four metal pins in his right knee and an 18-month recovery period.

1961
No recorded matches for 1961

1962
06/02 Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Bob Boyer beat The Vulture by DQ in a handicap match
06/17 Waterloo, IA(TV) Lee Henning beat Harley Race
06/30 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Boyer
07/08 Waterloo, IA(TV) Bob Boyer beat Harley Race
as Jack Long
10/11 Chattanooga, TN Ramon Torres beat Jack Long
11/19 Memphis, TN Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat Jack Long & Karol Kalmikoff
12/25 Nashville, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat Len Rossi & Cousin Alfred
 
1963
01/01 Chattanooga, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat Len Rossi & Chief Crazy Horse
03/07 Chattanooga, TN Don & Luke Fields beat Jack Long & Johnny Long
03/14 Chattanooga, TN Jackie Fargo beat Jack Long
03/14 Chattanooga, TN Jack Long, Johnny Long & The Medics beat Jackie Fargo, Lester Welch, Don & Luke Fields
03/30 Memphis, TN Bobby & Don Fields beat Jack Long & Johnny Long by DQ
04/08 Memphis, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat Bobby & Don Fields
04/15 Memphis, TN Bobby & Don Fields beat Jack Long & Johnny Long
04/20 Memphis, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat Bobby & Don Fields
04/23 Nashville, TN Jack Long, Johnny Long & Great Matador beat Tex Riley, Jackie Fargo & Corsica Joe
04/29 Memphis, TN Gino & Tony Calza beat Jack Long & Johnny Long
04/30 Nashville, TN Jack Long & Johnny Long beat Jackie Fargo & Corsica Joe
05/06 Memphis, TN Gino & Tony Calza beat Jack Long & Johnny Long
??/?? Glasgow, KY Jack Long & Johnny Long vs. ?? & ??(Race is injured during the match, snapping his fibula and returns to Missouri to recuperate)
as Harley Race
06/25 Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton beat Harley Race
as Great Mortimer
07/12 Chicago, IL Great Mortimer & Bruno Nassartino(Pancho Valdez) beat Stan Stasiak & Slugger Kowalski
07/12 Chicago, IL Great Mortimer beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
as Harley Race
07/29 Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Tiny Mills
07/29 Wichita, KS Tiny Mills, Rock Hunter & Roy Collins beat Harley Race, Bob Orton & Ricky Ramirez
as Great Mortimer
08/02 Chicago, IL Great Mortimer beat Francisco Rios
as Harley Race
08/03 Omaha, NE Rocky Hamilton beat Harley Race
08/17 Omaha, NE Waldo Von Erich beat Harley Race
08/26 Wichita, KS Bob Orton beat Harley Race
08/31 Cedar Rapids, IA Bob Orton beat Harley Race
08/31 Cedar Rapids, IA participated in an 8-man battle royal
09/01 Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Jim Grabmire no contest with Bob Orton & Larry Hamilton
as Great Mortimer
09/07 Dubuque, IA Bob Orton beat Great Mortimer
09/09 Des Moines, IA Bob Orton beat Great Mortimer by DQ
as Harley Race
09/12 Kansas City, KS Jack Allen & Rocky Hamilton beat Harley Race & Johnny Kace
09/16 Wichita, KS Enrique Torres beat Harley Race
09/21 Omaha, NE Guy Mitchell & Don Whittler beat Harley Race & Bob Geigel
09/21 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Pat Kelly
09/23 Wichita, KS Mongolian Stomper beat Harley Race
09/23 Wichita, KS participated in an 8-man Battle royal
10/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Les Thatcher
10/10 Kansas City, KS Reggie Parks beat Harley Race
10/10 Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Dan Plechas & Johnny Kace vs. Reggie Parks, Les Thatcher & Jack Allen
10/17 Amarillo, TX Luis Martinez & Pat Kelly beat Harley Race & Don Slatton(12:00)
10/21 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Alex Perez
10/28 Abilene, TX Harley Race & Tokyo Tom vs. Dale Lewis & Don Slatton
10/28 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Dale Lewis
10/31 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk Jr. beat Harley Race(11:55)
11/04 Abilene, TX Harley Race & Tokyo Tom vs. Dory Funk Sr. & Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/04 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
11/07 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk Sr. & Jr. beat Harley Race & Rudy Kay(sub for Joe Gump)
11/18 Abilene, TX Harley Race & Herd the Hermit vs. Pat Kelly & Rudy Kay
11/21 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Pat Kelly
12/05 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero
12/09 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Herd the Hermit
12/12 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Jr. beat Harley Race & Sputnik Monroe in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/16 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton
12/26 Kansas City, KS Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers beat Harley Race & Danny Plechas

1964
01/02 Kansas City, KS Art Thomas beat Harley Race(:26)
01/04 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Art Thomas
01/04 Waterloo, IA participated in a 10-man battle royal
01/09 Amarillo, TX Dan Miller beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/13 Abilene, TX Dale Lewis beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
as Jack Long
01/25 San Francisco, CA Red Bastien beat Jack Long
02/29 San Francisco, CA Mark Lewin beat Jack Long(3:50)
03/12 Oakland, CA Jack Long vs. Mark Lewin
03/18 Sacramento, CA Mark Lewin beat Jack Long(3:20)
03/27 Modesto, CA Black Hawk beat Jack Long
04/04 San Francisco, CA Bearcat Wright beat Jack Long
as Harley Race
04/25 Monroe, KS Harley Race vs. Frisco Montana
04/30 Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton, Bil Miller & Tokyo Tom beat Harley Race, Joe Scarpello & Pat O’Connor
04/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Tokyo Tom
05/02 Omaha, NE Mongolian Stomper beat Harley Race
05/13 Des Moines, IA Joe Scarpello beat Harley Race
06/04 Kansas City, KS Don Slatton beat Harley Race
06/05 St. Joseph, MO Tom Poulos beat Harley Race
06/18 Kansas City, KS Sonny Myers beat Harley Race
06/19 St. Joseph, MO Don Slatton beat Harley Race
06/20 St. Louis, MO(TV) Joe Tangero beat Harley Race
06/20 Waterloo, IA Steve Bolus beat Harley Race by DQ
06/25 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tom Poulus
06/25 Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton, Don Slatton & Tom Poulus beat Harley Race, Danny Plechas & Baron Von Strauss
06/26 St. Joseph, MO Moose Evans & Don Slatton beat Harley Race & Danny Plechas
07/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Steve Bolus
07/02 Kansas City, KS participated in an 8-man battle royal
07/09 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Rocky Hamilton
07/30 Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton beat Harley Race
08/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Wilbur Snyder
08/01 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race draw Angelo Poffo
08/01 St. Paul, MN Dale Lewis & Jack Lanza beat Harley Race & Tiny Mills
08/06 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Arman Hussian(20:00)
08/15 Omaha, NE Guy Mitchell beat Harley Race
08/20 Kansas City, KS Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race
08/30 Waterloo, IA(TV) Moose Evans beat Harley Race
09/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mark Starr
09/11 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Tex McKenzie
09/12 Chicago, IL Joe Scarpello beat Harley Race
09/19 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race draw Lorenzo Parente
09/21 Omaha, NE(TV) Harley Race beat Billy Red Cloud
09/24 Kansas City, KS Don Slatton beat Harley Race
09/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & Kenny Jay
09/26 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Larry Chene & Jack Lanza(38:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Eddie Sharkey & Kenny Jay beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
10/01 Moline, IL Reggie Parks beat Harley Race
10/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Eddie Sharkey
10/03 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mike Spangler & Eddie Sharkey
10/06 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Jack Lanza
10/09 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Jack Lanza
10/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Claude Patterson
10/10 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder
10/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Chris Markoff & Otto Von Hess
10/15 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud
10/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Kenny Jay
10/17 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Reggie Parks
10/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Jose Quintaro
10/20 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Art Thomas & Bob Geigel
10/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
10/24 Spring Valley, MN Harley Race beat Bob Boyer
10/24 Spring Valley, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & George Drake
10/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tony Longario & Guy Mitchell
10/30 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ricky Romero & Wilbur Snyder
10/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Kenny Jay
11/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tony Nero & Jose Quintaro
11/05 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Jack Lanza
11/06 Hammond, IN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Ivan Kalmikoff
11/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
11/07 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & George Drake
11/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Claude Patterson & Otto Von Hess
11/11 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks beat Harley Race
11/11 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/13 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
11/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Jose Quintaro
11/14 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig double DQ Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Otto Von Hess
11/17 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pat O’Connor & Jack Lanza
11/19 Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Bob Boyer
11/20 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
11/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Drake & Eddie Sharkey
11/21 Stillwater, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Eddie Sharkey
11/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Tony Nero
11/26 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Rene Goulet
11/27 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pat O’Connor & Ricky Romero
11/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Art Kenny & Ken Yates
11/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jose Quintaro & Ken Yates
12/01 Moline, IL Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race by DQ
12/04 Winnipeg, Manitoba participated in a 11-man battle royal
12/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Ken Yates
12/05 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Art Thomas
12/05 Omaha, NE Mongolian Stomper beat Harley Race
12/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Tom Poulos
12/11 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pat O’Connor & Ricky Romero
12/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bill Christy & Ken Yates
12/12 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Bill Christy
12/15 Moline, IL Harley Race draw ??
12/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Billy Goelz & Johnny Kace
12/19 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
12/26 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne, Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Dick The Bruiser
12/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Rocky Monroe
12/28 Moline, IL Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/29 Denver, CO Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/30 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Bob Boyer
12/30 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Bob Boyer

1965
01/01 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Art Kenny & Tony Nero
01/07 Mankato, MN Harley Race draw Reggie Parks
01/07 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud beat Harley Race & Masked Man(Tony Nero)
01/08 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud
01/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Allen & Claude Patterson
01/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Johnny Kace & Tony Nero
01/12 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/14 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
01/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Sid Freeman
01/16 Anoka, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Tiny Mills
01/17 St. Paul, MN Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rocky Monroe & Bill Todd
01/21 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig(sub for Harley Race)
01/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Pete Bevins & The Great Dane beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
01/24 Minneapolis, MN Reggie Parks beat Harley Race by DQ
01/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pete Bevins & Mike Spangler
01/26 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder
01/27 Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
01/31 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher to win AWA World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/04 St. Cloud, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks
02/06 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
02/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & The Great Dane
02/09 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer(sub for Wilbur Snyder) & Reggie Parks
02/10 Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
02/12 Race is stabbed at a Minneapolis bar called the Chestnut Tree and misses several scheduled appearances
02/13 Minneapolis, MN Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon(sub for Harley Race) in a death match
02/14 Omaha, NE Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Larry Hennig & Hercules Graham(sub for Harley Race)
03/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & The Great Dane
03/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & The Great Dane
03/08 Moline, IL The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
03/09 Minneapolis, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
03/10 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & Igor Vodik by DQ
03/12 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Billy Red Cloud by countout
03/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Steve Bolus
03/14 Elmwood, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud
03/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Steve Bolus & Kenny Jay
03/16 St. Cloud, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/17 Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks
03/20 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Paul Caruso
03/22 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
03/22 Moline, IL Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
03/24 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/25 Detroit, MI(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Guy Mitchell & Prince Pullins
03/26 Detroit, MI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Joe Blanchard
03/28 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik by DQ
03/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pete Bevins & The Great Dane
04/01 Moline, IL The Crusher beat Harley Race
04/02 Mound, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
04/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Jack Pesek
04/04 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
04/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Pesak & The Great Dane
04/07 Mankato, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
04/09 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne
04/10 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Reggie Parks
05/05 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
05/08 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff(sub for Harley Race)
05/11 Rochester, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
05/14 Buffalo, MN Harley Race vs. The Crusher
05/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rene Goulet beat Harley Race by countout
05/15 St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
05/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & The Great Dane
05/21 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks
05/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Kenny Jay
05/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Claude Patterson
05/27 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
05/29 St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/02 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Reggie Parks
06/02 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
06/03 Denver, CO The Crusher & Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
06/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & The Great Dane
06/05 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & The Great Dane by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Mike Spangler
06/12 St. Paul, MN Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Chris Markoff(sub for Larry Hennig)
06/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Kenny Jay
06/17 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Rene Goulet
06/18 North Branch, ?? Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey
06/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rocky Monroe & The Great Dane
06/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Gene Anderson & Claude Patterson
06/25 Lewiston, ND Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
06/25 Lewiston, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey
06/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Rene Goulet
06/26 Minneapolis, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race(9:02)
07/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
07/07 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne by DQ
07/10 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beatTiny Mills & Jose Quintaro
07/10 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey
07/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Tiny Mills
07/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & The Great Dane
07/17 St. Paul, MN Rene Goulet beat Harley Race(16:40)
07/17 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Gene Anderson & Matt Schmeling
07/22 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne by count out
07/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & The Great Dane
07/24 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig to win AWA World Tag Title
07/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Kenny Jay 
07/31 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
08/03 Davenport, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race in a cage match
08/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Jerry Miller
08/07 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne to win AWA World Tag Title
08/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jerry Miller & Claude Patterson
08/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Bill Todd
08/14 Arlington, MN Harley Race vs. Tex McKenzie
08/14 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne, The Crusher & Kenny Jay beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
08/17 Davenport, IA Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff beat Rene Goulet, Danny Hodge & Tex McKenzie
08/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Momberg & Steve Druk
08/21 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Ellis & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/23 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Momberg & The Great Dane
08/24 Burlington, IA Harley Race vs. Tex McKenzie
08/25 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. The Crusher & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Bill Todd
08/28 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
09/04 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Eddie Sharkey(20:00)
09/05 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks
09/10 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne
09/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt
09/11 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Tex McKenzie(11:45)
09/16 Hamel, MN Harley Race vs. Verne Gagne
09/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt
09/21 Denver, CO Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
09/25 St. Paul, MN Reggie Parks, Billy Red Cloud & Tim Woods beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
09/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Johnny Carr & Kurt Von Brauner
09/29 Burlington, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Reggie Parks by count out
10/02 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki by DQ
10/07 Denver, CO Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race by DQ
10/09 St. Paul, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by default in a handicap match
10/12 Moline, IL Danny Hodge beat Harley Race
10/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Gene Anderson & Kenny Jay
10/16 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
10/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mike Loren & Kurt Von Brauner
10/21 St. Cloud, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
10/22 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig, Harley Race no contest with Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
10/23 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jack Sadshi
10/26 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Danny Hodge
10/30 Omaha, NE Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
11/06 St. Paul, MN Bob Ellis beat Harley Race(14:00)
11/09 Moline, IL Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match
11/13 Minneapolis, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race by countout
11/16 Burlington, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race
11/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jose Betancourt & Mike Loren
11/20 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis by DQ
11/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt
11/23 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis by DQ
11/25 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Larry Heiniemi & Igor Vodik
11/26 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Ellis & Verne Gagne by DQ
10/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Bill Todd
11/27 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis 
12/02 Mankato, MN Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
12/02 Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Igor Vodik
12/03 St. James, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
12/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley race beat Jose Betancourt
12/07 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Bob Ellis
12/09 Denver, CO Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet
12/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Igor Vodik & Santiago Acosta beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/11 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Jack Pesek
12/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Kappel & Carlos Rodriguez
12/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Freddie Rogers
12/18 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/20 Omaha, NE(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Pesek & Frankie Hester
12/25 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik by DQ
12/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & The Great Dane
12/27 Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/28 Sioux City, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud
12/29 Beatrice, NE Harley Race vs. Reggie Parks
12/29 Beatrice, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Tim Woods & Reggie Parks

1966
01/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Bill Todd
01/01 St. Paul, MN Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff beat Ivan Kalmikoff, Igor Vodik & Billy Red Cloud
01/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Mike Loren
01/04 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Moose Cholak
01/05 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Wilbur Snyder
01/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Hector Vargas
01/09 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
01/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Great Dane & Francisco Rios
01/13 St. Cloud, MN Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
01/14 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Igor Vodik in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/15 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Frank Clark & Johnny Zenda
01/18 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
01/19 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik
01/20 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dale Lewis & Larry Heiniemi in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/21 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Tim Woods
01/22 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Angelo Poffo & Bobby Managoff
01/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Jack Task
01/29 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Tiny Mills
01/29 St. Paul, MN participated in a 12-man battle royal
01/30 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
02/01 Moline, IL The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/02 Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/04 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey 
02/05 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
02/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Armstrong & Johnny Zenda
02/11 Golden Valley, MN Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik
02/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Armstrong & Tank Morgan
02/12 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher, Verne Gagne & Tiny Mills beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Armstrong & Kenny Jay
02/15 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
02/16 Denver, CO Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race
02/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Freddie Rogers
02/18 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George Drake
02/19 Anoka, MN Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Johnny Zenda
02/22 St. Paul, MN Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
02/24 Olivia, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Steve Druk & Chris Markoff
02/24 Green Bay, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. The Crusher & Bobby Managoff
02/25 Medelin, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff
02/26 Chicago, IL Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
02/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & The Great Dane
02/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Kenny Jay
03/01 Moline, IL The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
03/05 St. Paul, MN Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/07 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Kenny Jay
03/09 Owatona, MN Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
03/10 Mankato, MN Tiny Mills, Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff
03/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & George Drake
03/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Drake & Kenny Jay
03/15 Denver, CO Verne Gagne & Danny Hodge beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/17 St. Peter, MN Harley Race beat George Drake
03/18 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
03/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & George Drake
03/19 St. Paul, MN Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
03/21 Moline, IL The Crusher beat Harley Race
03/22 Kewanee, IL Harley Race beat George Drake
03/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Guy Taylor
03/26 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Tiny Mills(13:35)
03/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George Drake
03/31 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
04/01 Denver, CO The Crusher & Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon
04/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mark Starr & Guy Taylor
04/05 Moline, IL Reggie Parks & Eddie Sharkey beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
04/09 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Dale Lewis
04/16 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor by DQ
04/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Mark Starr
04/19 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
04/22 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/23 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
04/29 Denver, CO Ernie Ladd & Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/03 Moline, IL Verne Gagne & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
05/07 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne, The Crusher & Chris Markoff beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & The Alaskan
05/10 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Reggie Parks
05/10 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Tiny Mills & Reggie Parks
05/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Mark Starr
05/14 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Reggie Parks
05/16 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Jose Quintero
05/17 Moline, IL The Crusher, Ernie Ladd & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & The Alaskan
05/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Jose Quintero
05/21 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tank Morgan & Guy Taylor
05/27 Milwaukee, WI Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
05/28 Minneapolis, MN Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig to win AWA World Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Eddie Sharkey
05/31 Davenport, IA Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match
06/04 Milwaukee, WI Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls, no timit match with Joe Blanchard as special referee
06/10 Sydney, Australia Harley Race beat Nick Bockwinkel
06/11 Sydney, Australia(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Spike Robson & Arthur Openshire
06/11 Melbourne, Australia Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Alex Medina & Arthur Openshire
06/12 Melbourne, Australia(TV)
06/13 Perth, Australia
06/14 Adelaide, Australia
06/15 Brisbane, Australia
06/16 Brisbane, Australia(TV)
06/17 Sydney, Australia Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Domenic DeNucci & Bill Dromo
06/18 Melbourne, Australia Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mark Lewin & Domenic DeNucci to win IWA Tag Title
06/19 Melbourne, Australia(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Roy Heffernan & Bill Dromo
06/20 Perth, Australia
06/21 Adelaide, Australia
06/22 Brisbane, Australia
06/24 Sydney, Australia
06/25 Melbourne, Australia Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Killer Kowalski & Mark Lewin
06/26 Melbourne, Australia(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Killer Kowalski & George Lackey
06/27 Perth, Australia
06/28 Adelaide, Australia
06/29 Brisbane, Australia
07/01 Sydney, Australia Mark Lewin & Domenic DeNucci beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig to win IWA Tag Title
07/02 Melbourne, Australia Mark Lewin & Larry O’Day beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
07/04 Perth, Australia
07/05 Adelaide, Australia
07/06 Brisbane, Australia
07/08 Sydney, Australia
07/11 Omaha, NE(TV) Bobby Hart & Frank Hester beat Harley Race & Dale Lewis by DQ
07/23 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Dale Lewis beat Luke Brown & Tim Woods
07/30 Lincoln, NE Luke Brown beat Harley Race by DQ
07/30 Lincoln, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Jack Donovan
08/08 Dubuque, IA Tim Geohagen beat Harley Race
08/08 Dubuque, IA Tim Geohagen & The Alaskan beat Harley Race & Bob Brown
08/13 Omaha, NE Harley Race & Dale Lewis beat Luke Brown & Tim Woods by count out
08/17 Independence, MO Tim Geohagen beat Harley Race by DQ
08/17 Independence, MO participated in a battle royal
08/20 Lincoln, NE Harley Race & Dale Lewis vs. Tim Woods & Ron Reed
08/27 Omaha, NE Luke Brown beat Harley Race
08/30 Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
09/03 Lincoln, NE Harley Race draw Jack Pesek
09/05 Omaha, NE(TV) Harley Race & Dale Lewis beat Frank Hester & Dick Murdoch
09/10 Omaha, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Dale Lewis
09/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & Johnny Zenda
09/13 Lincoln, NE Harley Race & Alex Perez vs. Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown
09/16 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud
09/17 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
09/20 Moline, IL Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/24 Omaha, NE Ron Reed beat Harley Race
09/28 Lincoln, NE Tim Geohagen beat Harley Race by DQ
09/29 Sioux City, IA Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Dale Lewis by DQ
10/08 Omaha, NE Tim Woods beat Harley Race by DQ
10/10 Moline, IL Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert
10/15 Omaha, NE Tim Woods beat Harley Race
10/17 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig draw Reggie Parks & Jack Lanza
10/18 Montreal, Quebec Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Pat O’Connor & Bobby Managoff
10/21 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud
10/22 St Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert by DQ
10/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Roy Burke & Paul Caruso
10/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Frankie Hester
10/25 Denver, CO Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/27 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig draw Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
10/29 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert
10/29 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert by DQ
10/31 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
11/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bobby Cox & Leroy Hirsch
11/02 St. Cloud, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Tiny Mills & Billy Red Cloud
11/04 Spring Lake Park, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
11/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bobby Cox & Jack Pesak
11/05 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with The Alaskan & Big K
11/10 Milwaukee, WI Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/11 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Big K & The Alaskan
11/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Drake & Kenny Jay
11/15 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with The Alaskan & Big K
11/16 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Wilbur Snyder & Jack Lanza
11/17 Mankato, MN Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
11/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Kappel
11/19 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat George Drake(19:00)
11/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/22 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Christy & George Drake
11/23 Fargo, ND Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert
11/23 Fargo, ND Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/24 Minneapolis, MN The Alaskan & Big K beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Frankie Hester & Kenny Jay
11/26 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jack Lanza & Jim Raschke
11/28 Moline, IL The Alaskan & Big K beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & ??
11/30 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/02 Milwaukee, WI Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race
12/03 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert
12/05 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race draw Doug Gilbert
12/10 Omaha, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Stan Pulaski
12/12 Moline, IL George Gadaski(sub for Harley Race) beat George Drake
12/13 Winnipeg, Manitoba Jack Lanza beat Harley Race by DQ
12/14 Denver, CO Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/16 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
12/17 Omaha, NE Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
12/22 Chattanooga, TN Jackie Fargo beat Harley Race
12/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dave Cox & Jack Pesak
12/26 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Chris Markoff & Billy Red Cloud
12/28 Fargo, ND Bob Kappel beat Harley Race by DQ
12/28 Fargo, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Eddie Sharkey & Bob Kappel
12/29 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Igor Vodik in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Porforio Longoria
12/30 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser

1967 
01/06 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher to win AWA World Tag Title
01/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Jim Sails & Eddie Sharkey
01/10 Fargo, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
01/12 Mankato, MM Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race by DQ
01/13 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
01/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Paul Caruso & Bob Boyer
01/14 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan & Big K(23:40)
01/17 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Billy Red Cloud
01/18 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & The Crusher via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/21 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/22 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert
01/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates
01/28 St. Peter, MN Harley Race vs. Doug Gilbert
01/28 St. Peter, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
01/30 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
02/01 Denver, CO The Crusher(sub for Igor Vodik) beat Harley Race via pinfall
02/01 Denver, CO The Crusher, Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Big K
02/03 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Billy Red Cloud & Bob Boyer
02/04 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan & Killer Kowalski
02/09 Sioux City, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Ron Reed & Tim Woods
02/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Mike Muraski
02/12 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks
02/15 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/16 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
02/21 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
02/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/26 St. Paul, MN Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
03/01 Denver, CO Danny Hodge beat Harley Race by DQ
03/01 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
03/04 St. Paul, MN Jack Lanza beat Harley Race by DQ
03/06 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan & Tiny Mills
03/07 Minneapolis, MN Earl Maynard beat Harley Race
03/08 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Alaskan & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/09 Mankato, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan
03/11 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
03/13 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ernie Ladd & Wilbur Snyder in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/15 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Tim Woods
03/19 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard by DQ
03/20 Moline, IL Earl Maynard(sub for Jack Lanza) beat Harley Race by DQ
03/25 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/26 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & The Alaskan by DQ
03/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba Don Leo Jonathan & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/31 Golden Valley, MN Harley Race vs. Verne Gagne
04/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Guy Taylor
04/05 Denver, CO Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Pat O'Connor & Danny Hodge via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/08 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Big K & the Alaskan(23:50)
04/15 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher by DQ
04/19 Denver, CO Wilbur Snyder(sub for Dick The Bruiser) & the Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig via pinfall
04/19 Denver, CO participated in a 10-man battle royal
04/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Don Leo Jonathan in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/23 Minneapolis, MN Earl Maynard & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
05/01 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard
05/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Carlos Rodriguez & Steve Tuck
05/03 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat The Alaskan in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/05 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig double DQ with Lou Thesz & The Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/06 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Lou Thesz & The Crusher
05/12 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race draw Rene Goulet
05/13 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Ken Yates
05/16 Moline, IL Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race
05/17 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Silento Rodriguez
05/18 Amarillo, TX Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/19 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet
05/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates
05/20 St. Paul, MN Harley Race draw Earl Maynard
05/21 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race(sub for Nick Adams) draw Steve Bolus
05/23 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & The Crusher by DQ
05/24 Fargo, ND Verne Gagne & Bob Geigel beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ 
05/26 Milwaukee, WI Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a Texas death match
06/03 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Kenny Jay
06/05 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Earl Maynard
06/08 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Johnny Powers & Johnny Valentine by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/10 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dale Lewis & Wilbur Snyder
06/12 El Paso, TX Medic #1 beat Harley Race
06/14 Lubbock, TX Dory Funk, Jr., Alberto Torres & Chief Little Eagle beat Harley Race, Thunderbolt Patterson & The Alaskan
06/15 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson)
06/17 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Frankie Hester
06/19 Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
06/20 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat The Crusher
06/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts beat Harley Race
06/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig draw George Gadaski & Kenny Jay
06/24 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Lou Thesz by DQ
06/26 El Paso, TX Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Medics
06/28 Lubbock, TX Harley Race & Larry Hennig draw Dory Funk Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr.
06/29 Amarillo, TX Bearcat Wright & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
06/29 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
06/30 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George Gadaski
07/01 Omaha, NE Doug Gilbert beat Harley Race
07/06 Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Jack Lanza
07/07 Chicago, IL Dick the Bruiser beat Harley Race
07/08 Waterloo, IA Earl Maynard beat Harley Race
07/11 Duluth, MN The Brusher beat Harley Race
07/13 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Johnny Powers & George Cannon(sub for Johnny Valentine) in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Walcott as special referee
07/15 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Roy Burke & Jose Quintero
07/15 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
07/16 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Jack Donovan vs. Ron Etchison & Mongolian Stomper
07/17 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
07/21 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Lou Thesz & Rene Goulet in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/22 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Steve Druk beat Lou Thesz, Rene Goulet & Reggie Parks
07/25 Duluth, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match
07/27 Mankato, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race by DQ
07/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny Jay
07/29 Maplewood, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
07/30 Cedar Rapids, IA Jack Donovan beat Harley Race
07/31 Davenport, IA Rene Goulet beat Harley Race
08/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Leroy Hirsch
08/05 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne, The Crusher & Rene Goulet beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Johnny Powers
08/07 Burlington, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race
08/10 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Chris & John Tolos
08/11 Chicago, IL Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
08/14 Davenport, IA Rene Goulet, Igor Vodik & Al Kashey beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Steve Druk
08/19 Minneapolis, MN Al Kashey & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
08/24 Duluth, MN Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
08/25 Mankato, MN The Crusher & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Steve Stanlee
08/26 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Chris Markoff
08/27 Cedar Rapids, IA Jack Donovan beat Harley Race
08/28 Davenport, IA Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match
08/30 Burlington, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Rene Goulet
09/07 Sioux City, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert
09/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Ken Yates
09/09 St. Paul, MN Ramon Torres beat Harley Race
09/11 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
09/12 Duluth, MN Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/15 Winnipeg, Manitoba John & Chris Tolos beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
09/16 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
09/20 New Ulm, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
09/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Al Kashey
09/23 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Chris Markoff
09/26 Duluth, MN Harley race beat Igor Vodik by DQ
09/29 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Rock Rogowski in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Doug Gilbert
09/30 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Steve Druk in a handicap match
10/03 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Ramon Torres
10/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Verne Gagne
10/07 Omaha, NE Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat George Gadaski & Doug Gilbert
10/14 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ramon Torres & Rene Goulet
10/17 Moline, IL Harley Race draw Pat O'Connor
10/20 Winnipeg, Manitoba Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match
10/21 Chicago, IL Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
10/25 Burlington, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Igor Vodik & The Crusher
10/26 Spooner, WI The Crusher beat Harley Race
10/27 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher beat Harley Race(8:00)
10/28 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Ken Yates
10/28 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race by DQ
11/01 Moline, IL Harley Race draw Ramon Torres
11/02 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Ramon Torres by DQ
11/03 Chicago, IL Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Chris Markoff(sub for Larry Hennig) to win AWA World Tag Title
11/04 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Frankie Hester
11/09 Moorhead, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race by DQ
11/10 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Rock Rogowski beat Igor Vodik & Al Tomko
11/11 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Verne Gagne
11/17 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik
11/21 Duluth, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Harley Race by DQ
11/23 Minneapolis, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Harley Race
11/24 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
11/25 St. Paul, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
11/27 Moline, IL Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
11/28 Mankato, MN Harley Race beat Igor Vodik by DQ
11/29 Moorhead, MN Victor the Wrestling Bear beat Harley Race
12/01 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race beat Al Tomko
12/02 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat George Gadaski
12/02 Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Jack Pesek
12/05 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
12/09 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat George Gadaski & Kenny Jay
12/09 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty no contest with Bill Watts & Verne Gagne
12/11 Moline, IL Bill Watts & Igor Vodik beat Harley Race & Dr. X
12/12 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet
12/12 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & a mystery partner vs. Bill Watts & Rene Goulet
12/16 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race double DQ Dick the Bruiser
12/16 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
12/17 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Bob Geigel
12/23 Kansas City, KS Harley Race no contest with Sonny Myers
12/25 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
12/26 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Eddie Sharkey
12/27 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Rene Goulet & Igor Vodik
12/28 Moorhead, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ
12/29 St. Paul, MN Bill Watts & Rock Rogowski beat Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ
12/30 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat George Gadaski & Kenny Jay
12/30 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Igor Vodik(22:00) via pinfall



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 01:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1968 
01/05 Fairmount, MN Harley Race beat Rene Goulet
01/06 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Luke Brown by DQ
01/08 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Jose Betancourt
01/11 Sioux City, IA Rock Rogowski beat Harley Race
01/13 Milwaukee, WI Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
01/13 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat Rock Rogowski
01/17 Moorhead, MN Harley Race no contest with Bill Watts
01/19 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Luke Brown
01/19 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty vs. Luke Brown & Igor Vodik
01/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Rene Goulet & Ken Yates
01/21 St. Paul, MN Bill Watts(sub for Igor Vodik) & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty
01/22 Fairmount, MN Rene Goulet beat Harley Race
01/22 Fairmount, MN Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Luke Brown & Rene Goulet
01/23 Moline, IL Harley Race draw Pat O’Connor
01/26 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race beat Al Tomko(11:00)
01/27 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Luke Brown beat Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ
01/31 Duluth, MN Luke Brown beat Harley Race by DQ
02/01 Bemidji, MN Harley Race vs. Luke Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/03 Milwaukee, WI Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
02/08 Moorhead, MN Bill Watts beat Harley Race
02/09 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race vs. Rene Goulet
02/10 Minneapolis, MN Verne Gagne beat Harley Race
02/23 Maebashi, Japan Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race by DQ
02/24 Sendai, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
02/25 Gifu, Japan Harley Race, Dick the Bruiser & Buddy Austin double countout with Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
02/26 Osaka, Japan Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Harley Race & Dick the Bruiser
02/27 Shizuoka, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Mikel Scicluna
02/28 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Buddy Austin double countout with Kim Ill & M. Yoshimura
03/01 Nagoya, Japan Harley Race beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
03/08 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Kantaro Hoshino
03/15 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Dick Murdoch & Buddy Austin
03/16 Ashikaga, Japan Harley Race double countout with Michiaki Yoshimura
03/22 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Kim Ill beat Harley Race & Buddy Austin
03/23 Yokosuka, Japan Harley Race double countout with Michiaki Yoshimura
03/27 Honolulu, HI Peter Maivia beat Harley Race
03/27 Honolulu, HI participated in a battle royal
04/05 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Sonny Myers to win NWA Central States Title
04/13 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Luke Brown
04/16 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts
04/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Chuck Edwards & Bob Ramstead
04/21 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/22 Ironwood, MI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Igor Vodik & Dutch Savage in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/23 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Luke Brown & Bill Watts
04/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Bill Watts & Rene Goulet beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
04/29 La Moille, IL Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik
04/30 Moline, IL Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon beat Verne Gagne, Bill Watts & Doug Gilbert(sub for Igor Vodik)
05/03 St. Joseph, MO Ron Etchison beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
05/04 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig no contest with Bill Watts & Luke Brown
05/09 Burlington, IA Harley Race beat Dutch Savage
05/09 Burlington, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Igor Vodik & Dutch Savage
05/10 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/11 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bob Boyer & Rene Goulet
05/11 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Verne Gagne & Bill Watts
05/13 Moline, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bill Watts & Dutch Savage in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/15 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts
05/18 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Ramstead
05/19 Oshkosh, WI Harley Race vs. ??
05/24 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ
05/25 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Chuck Edwards & Rene Goulet
05/27 Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ
05/28 Fargo, ND Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Rene Goulet & Luke Brown
05/29 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ
05/31 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bill Watts & Igor Vodik by DQ
06/01 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Al Spangler & Steve Tuck
06/01 Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Rene Goulet via pinfall
06/06 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ
06/08 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Sabre
06/08 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Dr. X
06/10 Davenport, IA Bill Watts beat Harley Race in a no DQ match
06/15 Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Luke Brown
06/18 Knoxville, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Bill Watts & Igor Vodik
06/18 Maquoketa, IA Harley Race vs. Igor Vodik
06/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts beat Harley Race(35:00) via pinfall
06/22 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race
06/24 Davenport, IA Dutch Savage & Bill Watts beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
06/25 Hurley, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/25 Ironwood, MI Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
06/26 Duluth, MN Verne Gagne & Bill Watts beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Chuck Edwards
06/29 Bloomington, MN The Crusher & Bill Watts beat Harley Race & Dr. X
07/05 Red Lake, MN Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
07/06 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny Jay
07/09 Davenport, IA Bill Watts beat Harley Race
07/09 Davenport, IA participated in a 9-man battle royal
07/10 Duluth, MN Bill Watts beat Harley Race
07/12 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race
07/13 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race no contest with Bill Watts
07/18 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Harley Race
07/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Marlin
07/22 Davenport, IA Harley Race beat Man Mountain Mike
07/24 Duluth, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
07/24 Duluth, MN participated in a 10-man battle royal
07/27 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Bill Cody
07/27 Minneapolis, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race
08/01 Burlington, IA The Crusher beat Harley Race
08/06 Davenport, IA The Crusher & Bill Watts beat Harley Race & Dr. X
08/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Stan The Moose
08/10 Chicago, IL Bill Watts beat Harley Race
08/16 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Frankie Laine & Dutch Savage
08/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny Jay
08/17 Bloomington, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Lord Littlebrook
08/21 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Frankie Laine
08/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Al Tomko in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Hank Meadows
08/24 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Igor Vodik
08/31 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Hank Meadows & Bob Sabre
08/31 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig(24:37) by DQ
08/31 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race beat The Crusher(12:23)
09/02 Davenport, IA Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills & Bill Watts
09/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match
09/07 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Kenny Jay & Bob Lewis
09/07 Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Frankie Laine
09/11 Duluth, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Bill Watts & Luke Brown
09/13 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Crusher & Bill Watts
09/14 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley race & Larry Hennig beat ?? & ??
09/16 Davenport, IA The Crusher, Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Larry Hennig, Dr. X & The Viking(sub for Harley Race)
09/21 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Billy Red Lyons & Frankie Laine beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/21 St. Paul, MN The Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a handicap match
09/27 Winnipeg, Manitoba The Crusher beat Harley Race
09/28 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & Wee Willie Wilson
10/03 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts, Verne Gagne & The Crusher beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Dr. X
10/05 Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Reggie Parks
10/07 Moline, IL The Crusher & Bill Watts beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
10/16 Burlington, IA Harley Race vs. Frankie Laine
10/17 Red Lake, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/19 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Santiago Acosta & Jose Betancourt
10/22 Moline, IL The Crusher beat Harley Race
10/25 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Billy Red Lyons & Luke Brown
10/26 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Hank Meadows & Frankie Laine
10/26 St. Paul, MN The Crusher & Verne Gagne beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/28 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat Luke Brown
11/02 Chicago, IL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
11/04 Moline, IL Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/05 Detroit Lakes, MN Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
11/06 Bemidji, MN Harley Race vs. Billy Red Lyons
11/09 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Frankie Laine
11/16 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig(24:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/19 Moorhead, MN Harley Race beat Luke Brown
11/20 Duluth, MN Bill Watts & the Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/22 Winnipeg, Manitoba Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/23 Chicago, IL Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/24 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Terry Martin
11/28 Minneapolis, MN Bill Watts beat Harley Race(14:24)
11/30 Milwaukee, WI Bill Watts beat Harley Race
12/04 Duluth, MN Harley Race beat The Crusher
12/06 Eau Claire, WI Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs. Bill Watts & Billy Red Lyons
12/07 St. Paul, MN Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson beat Bill Watts, Billy Red Lyons & Luke Brown
12/08 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Ron Etchison

1969
01/02 Bakersfield, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie beat Black Gordman & Hahn Lee
01/02 Bakersfield, CA participated in and won a 12-man battle royal
01/04 San Bernardino, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie beat Don Chuy & Hahn Lee
01/06 Van Nuys, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie vs. Pepper Martin & Hahn Lee
01/07 San Diego, CA Harley Race beat Medic #1
01/08 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Harley Race beat Jack Garfano
01/09 Bakersfield, CA Harley Race beat George Cannon
01/10 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat Medic #2
01/10 Los Angeles, CA participated in and won a 10-man battle royal
01/11 San Bernardino, CA Harley Race beat Hahn Lee
01/15 Los Angeles, CA(TV) Harley Race & Fred Blassie beat Hahn Lee & Jim Ballard
01/16 Bakersfield, CA George Cannon beat Harley Race by DQ
01/18 San Bernardino, CA Medic #1 beat Harley Race by DQ
01/20 Oxnard, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie vs. Los Medicos
01/21 San Diego, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie beat The Medics
01/23 Bakersfield, CA Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race by DQ
01/24 Los Angeles, CA Bobo Brazil beat Harley Race
01/25 San Francisco, CA Klondike Bill & Peter Maivia beat Harley Race & Tom Andrews
01/29 Los Angeles, CA Pepper Gomez & Black Gordman beat Harley Race & Fred Blassie by DQ
01/30 Bakersfield, CA Bobo Brazil & George Cannon beat Harley Race & Fred Blassie by countout
02/01 San Bernardino, CA Harley Race & Fred Blassie draw Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
02/06 Bakersfield, CA Harley Race, Fred Blassie & Paul Jones vs. Bobo Brazil, George Cannon & Black Gordman
02/09 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
02/10 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/11 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Chief Little Eagle
02/11 Odessa, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
02/12 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak
02/13 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/16 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
02/17 El Paso, TX Man Mountain Mike beat Harley Race by DQ
02/18 Odessa, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race
02/19 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk by countout
02/20 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Gorgeous George, Jr.(15:46) via pinfall
02/20 Amarillo, TX participated in a Battle royal
02/21 San Angelo, TX Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike beat Harley Race & Gorgeous George, Jr.
02/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Pat O’Connor
02/24 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Tommy Martin   
02/24 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Bobby Whitlock 
02/26 Lubbock TX Jerry Kozak beat Harley Race by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match 
02/27 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat The Lawman
03/03 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk
03/04 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero in a Texas death match
03/05 Lubbock, TX The Infernos beat Harley Race & Gorgeous George, Jr.
03/06 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/09 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr.
03/10 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Sr.
03/11 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero
03/12 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Gorgeous George, Jr. in a n time limit match
03/13 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Sr. by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/16 Albuquerque, NM Harley race vs. Jerry Kozak
03/17 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Jerry Kozak
03/18 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith
03/20 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jerry Kozak as special referee
03/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bob Geigel beat Wilbur Snyder & Rudy Martin
03/30 Albuquerque, NM Harley race vs. Grizzly Smith
03/31 Odessa, TX Harley Race draw Jerry Kozak(45:00)
04/02 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/03 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/06 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak
04/07 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton in a bounty match
04/08 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak
04/09 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
04/09 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero
04/10 Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout with Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bob Geigel beat Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel
04/14 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero
04/15 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak
04/16 Lubbock, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/17 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race by DQ
04/21 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by DQ
04/23 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Chief Little Eagle
04/24 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25 St. Louis, MO Edouard Carpentier beat Harley Race
05/04 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Buddy Colt vs. Chati Yokouchi & Nick Kozak
05/05 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton
05/06 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/07 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk
05/08 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/11 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
05/12 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/13 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr. In a gladiator cage match
05/14 Lubbock, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/15 Amarillo, TX Nick Kozak beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Wilbur Snyder
05/29 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Chati Yokouchi
05/31 St. Paul, MN Billy Red Lyons & Red Bastien beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
06/01 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Super Inferno vs. Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
06/02 El Paso, TX Nick & Jerry Kozak beat Harley Race & Art Nelson
06/03 Odessa, TX Ricky Romero & Don Slatton beat Harley Race & Super Inferno in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/04 Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by decision
06/05 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/08 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Jerry Kozak
06/09 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Art Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/10 Odessa, TX Harley Race, Art Nelson & Super Inferno vs. Terry Funk, Nick Kozak & Don Slatton in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/11 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
06/12 Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout with Grizzly Smith(5:44)
06/14 St. Louis, MO Terry Funk, Ernie Ladd & Bob Ellis beat Harley Race, Bob Geigel & Ivan Koloff
06/15 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith
06/16 El Paso, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race
06/18 Lubbock, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race
06/19 Amarillo, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race(14:00) in a lumberjack, Texas death match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
06/21 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Dan Miller
06/22 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith with Man Mountain Mike as special referee
06/23 El Paso, TX Harley Race & Super Inferno beat Man Mountain Mike & Grizzly Smith
06/24 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith
06/25 Lubbock, TX Harley Race & Super Inferno beat Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike
06/26 Amarillo, TX Harley Race & Mike DiBiase beat Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike(6:36) via pinfall
06/26 Amarillo, TX participated in a 16-man Russian roulette battle royal
06/29 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Mike DiBiase vs. Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike
06/29 Albuquerque, NM participated in a 12-man battle royal
06/30 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
06/30 El Paso, TX participated in a 12-man Battle royal
07/02 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Art Nelson
07/02 Lubbock, TX participated in a 12-man battle royal
07/03 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Man Mountain Mike(5:30) via pinfall
07/05 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Bob Harmon
07/06 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Man Mountain Mike
07/07 El Paso, TX Nick Kozak beat Harley Race by submission
07/10 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/13 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Art Nelson vs. Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
07/14 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
07/15 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/17 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
07/19 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Prince Pullins
07/21 El Paso, TX Nick Kozak beat Harley Race
07/22 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
07/24 Amarillo, TX Terry & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race & Super Inferno
07/27 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
07/28 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a Texas death match
07/29 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
07/31 Amarillo, TX Willie Boyer beat Harley Race by default
08/02 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Jack Murphy
08/03 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in a Texas death match
08/04 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Jerry Kozak
08/05 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/06 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Romero by DQ
08/07 Amarillo, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race(10:57)
08/11 El Paso, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race(57:00)
08/12 Odessa, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
08/13 Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race
08/18 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Grizzly Smith
08/19 Odessa, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/20 Lubbock, TX Grizzly Smith beat Harley Race
08/21 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Grizzly Smith in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match
08/24 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith
08/25 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Super Inferno via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/26 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Grizzly Smith in a loser leaves town, Texas death match
08/28 Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout with Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/29 San Angelo, TX Harley Race vs. Bob Ellis
08/31 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
09/01 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor via pinfall
09/02 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Super Inferno in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/04 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race(32:00) in Texas death match
09/08 El Paso, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/11 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/15 El Paso, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/22 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton in a Texas death match
09/25 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Harley Race & Rufus R. Jones via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/28 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
09/29 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30 Odessa, TX Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk & Don Slatton
10/02 Amarillo, TX Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race(16:41) in a Texas death match
10/05 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
10/06 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
10/07 Odessa, TX El Santo & Ricky Romero beat Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes
10/09 Amarillo, TX Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson beat Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes
10/12 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero with Joe Louis as special referee
10/13 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero with Joe Louis as special referee
10/16 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/20 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race
10/21 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/23 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Nick Bockwinkel(45:00)
10/23 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Dusty Rhodes(6:31) in a match with Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel as special referees
10/26 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero in a loser leaves town match
10/27 Abilene, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/28 Odessa, TX Emile Dupree beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/30 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race(12:41) in a Russian chain match
10/30 Amarillo, TX participated in a 16-man Russian roulette battle royal
11/14 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos
11/15 Kawagoe, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
11/20 Tatebayashi, Japan Antonio Inoki, Michiaki Yoshimura & Kantaro Hoshino beat Harley Race, Buddy Austin & Johnny Walker
11/21 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Buddy Austin & Eddie Sullivan
11/22 Ueda, Japan Giant Baba, Kim Ill & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Harley Race, Bull Ramos & Eddie Sullivan
11/23 Kamogane, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Motoshi Okuma beat Harley Race, Danny Hodge & Johnny Walker
11/28 Tokyo, Japan Harley race beat Michiaki Yoshimura(15:34) by DQ
11/29 Shizuoka, Japan Harley Race, Dory Funk, Sr. & Jr. beat Hiro Matsuda, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/01 Hiroshima, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Dory Funk, Jr.
12/02 Osaka, Japan Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Bill Ramos
12/03 Sendagaya, Japan Antonio Inoki & Kim Ill beat Harley Race & Buddy Austin
12/04 Sapporo, Japan Harley Race beat Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
12/05 Muroran, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki beat Harley Race, Bull Ramos & Dory Funk, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/12 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Buddy Austin & Danny Hodge
12/13 Katsushika, Japan Giant Baba & Kim Ill beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos
12/14 Tokyo, Japan Antonio Inoki & Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race, Bull Ramos & Danny Hodge
12/27 Minneapolis, MN Billy Red Lyons, Red Bastien & Pepper Gomez beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

1970 
01/08 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes(5:51) by DQ
01/09 Abilene, TX Harley Race double DQ Terry Funk
01/11 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
01/13 Odessa, TX Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/13 Odessa, TX participated in a 14-man Russian roulette battle royal
01/15 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Jr. no contest with Harley Race & The Beast
01/18 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
01/19 El Paso, TX Harley Race & The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr. &Terry Funk in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/20 Odessa, TX Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/21 Lubbock, TX Harley Race & The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
01/21 Lubbock, TX participated in a 14-man battle royal
01/22 Amarillo, TX Harley Race & The Beast beat Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
01/22 Amarillo, TX participated in a battle royal
01/23 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Billy Red Lyons in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/25 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry & Dory Funk, Sr.
01/26 El Paso, TX Harley Race & The Beast beat Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, Texas tornado match
01/27 Odessa, TX Harley Race & The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Rufus R. Jones
01/28 Lubbock, TX Terry & Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race & The Beast in a Texas tornado match
01/29 Amarillo, TX Harley Race no contest with Dory Funk, Sr.
01/30 Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
02/01 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch in a Texas death match
02/02 El Paso, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
02/04 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk by countout
02/05 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race by DQ
02/06 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Reggie Parks
02/11 Lubbock, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a Texas corral, barbed wire match
02/12 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a strap match
02/13 Big Spring, TX Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Dick Murdoch(sub for Harley Race) & Bull Ramos
02/15 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
02/16 El Paso, TX Roberto Soto beat Harley Race by DQ
02/18 Lubbock, TX Mr. Wrestling(Gordon Nelson) beat Harley Race
02/19 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos
02/21 Hereford, TX Harley Race & Apache Gringo beat Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr.
02/22 Albuquerque, NM Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Ernie Ladd
02/23 Denver, CO Verne Gagne beat Harley Race(18:30) via pinfall
02/25 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a Russian chain match
02/26 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk, Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race, Bull Ramos & Ernie Ladd
02/27 Abilene, TX Rufus R. Jones, Terry & Dory Funk, Sr. beat Harley Race, Ernie Ladd & The Beast by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/28 Amarillo, TX(TV) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Harley Race & The Beast
03/01 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race & Bull Ramos vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in a match with 2 referees
03/02 El Paso, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race(13:00) in a Russian chain match
03/04 Lubbock, TX Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Harley Race & The Sheik
03/05 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a chain match
03/06 Brownwood, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr. in a Texas death match
03/08 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
03/11 Lubbock, TX Harley race vs. Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match
03/12 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos
03/13 Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a chain match
03/18 Denver, CO Harley Race draw Paul Diamond
03/19 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tommy Martin(Leo Burke)
03/20 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Tor Kamata
03/26 Kansas City, KS Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by DQ
03/27 St. Joseph, MO Bob Geigel & The Stomper beat Harley Race & The Viking
03/28 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Malcolm Turnbull
03/30 Waterloo, IA(TV) Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Tom Brandon
03/30 Waterloo, IA Harley Race no contest with Rufus R. Jones
04/07 Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Terry Martin
04/09 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Roger Kirby draw Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones
04/10 St. Joseph, MO Gino Caruso beat Harley Race
04/11 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Geigel
04/11 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Bob Geigel, Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Ken Russell
04/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Roger Kirby no contest with Danny Little Bear & Terry Martin
04/17 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Rufus R. Jones & Gino Caruso
04/18 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race & Rick Renaldo beat Bob Geigel & The Stomper by DQ
04/21 Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear
04/21 Sedalia, MO The Stomper & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
04/23 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Gino Caruso
04/24 St. Joseph, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race
04/25 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Frankie Hester
04/28 Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Gino Caruso
04/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Bob Geigel & The Stomper to win NWA Central States Tag Title
05/01 St. Joseph, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Brass Knuckles Title
05/02 Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Tommy Martin
05/04 Topeka, KS Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
05/05 Sedalia, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Ron Etchison & Danny Little Bear
05/07 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Windham
05/08 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones
05/10 Cedar Rapids, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ
05/10 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear, Rufus R. Jones & Ron Etchison beat Harley Race, Rick Renaldo & Bill Eskew
05/12 Sedalia, MO Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ
05/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race no contest with Danny Little Bear
05/15 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones
05/16 Waterloo, IA(TV) Harley Race & Roger Kirby draw Rufus R. Jones & The Viking
05/16 Waterloo, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ
05/18 Topeka, KS Danny Little Bear & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
05/19 Sedalia, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by DQ
05/20 Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Danny Little Bear
05/21 Kansas City, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
05/22 St. Joseph, MO Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
05/23 Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Ron Etchison
05/24 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race no contest with Danny Little Bear
05/24 Cedar Rapids, IA participated in an 8-man battle royal
05/26 Sedalia, MO Pat O'Connor, Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Skandor Akbar
05/28 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Rufus R. Jones & Bob Ellis
05/29 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones
05/30 Waterloo, IA Harley Race no contest with Rufus R. Jones
06/07 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear by DQ
06/10 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Bob Ellis & Rufus R. Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/13 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Viking
06/24 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
07/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Bob Brown & Bob Geigel
07/03 Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with Danny Little Bear
07/12 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/22 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
07/26 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/31 Abilene, TX Pak Song beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
08/02 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
08/05 Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Bob Geigel(35:00)
08/09 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
08/16 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
08/24 El Paso, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race(26:40) via pinfall
08/29 Omaha, NE Harley Race double DQ Reggie Parks
08/30 Cedar Rapids, IA Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
09/02 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
09/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Steve Bolus
09/05 Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear
09/06 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
09/10 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke
09/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Luis Martinez
09/12 Waterloo, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones
09/16 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
09/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke beat Pat O’Connor & The Viking
09/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Baron Von Raschke & Rock Hunter beat Steve Bolus, Danny Little Bear & Tex McKenzie
09/27 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
10/01 Kansas City, KS Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
10/06 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear
10/07 Salinas, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke draw Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
10/10 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Steve Bolus
10/11 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Pat O’Connor & Danny Little Bear
10/15 Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Baron Von Raschke & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear, Steve Bolus & Rufus R. Jones
10/18 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by DQ
10/22 Kansas City, KS The Stomper beat Harley Race
10/24 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper
10/25 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Benny Ramirez vs. The Stomper & Rufus R. Jones
10/29 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones & The Stomper beat Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke
11/01 Cedar Rapids, IA The Stomper beat Harley Race
11/01 Cedar Rapids, IA The Stomper, Tito Kopa, Rufus R. Jones & Steve Bolus beat Harley Race, Rock Hunter, Killer Karl Kox & Roger Kirby
11/13 Tokyo, Japan
11/16 ??, Japan
11/17 Ueda, Japan
11/27 Yokohama, Japan
11/27 Denver, CO Pepper Gomez beat Big K(sub for Harley Race) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/28 ??, Japan Shohei Baba beat Harley Race
11/29 Sapporo, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura draw Harley Race & Johnny Valentine(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/01 Tokyo, Japan Kintaro Oki double countout with Harley Race(13:13)
12/02 Nagoya, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Johnny Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/03 Osaka, Japan
12/04 Utsunomiya, Japan
12/05 Niigata, Japan
12/07 Hamamatsu, Japan
12/09 Morioka, Japan Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Gene Kiniski in a 2 of 3 falls match

1971
01/01 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear & The Viking beat Harley Race & The Mummy
01/03 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
01/06 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Ronnie Paul
01/08 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
01/15 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race no contest with The Viking
01/17 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
01/?? ?? Harley Race beat Bob Geigel to win NWA Central States Title
01/24 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
01/27 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. ??
01/28 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
01/31 Cedar Rapids, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by DQ
02/09 Sedalia, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones
02/09 Sedalia, MO participated in an 8-man battle royal
02/10 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Bob Geigel in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/21 Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Etchison beat Harley Race by DQ
02/28 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley race vs. Ron Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/28 Cedar Rapids, IA participated in an 8-man battle royal
03/03 Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with Paul Diamond
03/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke vs. Bob Geigel & The Stomper
03/13 Omaha, NE Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
03/14 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race double DQ Ron Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match with Bob Geigel as special referee
03/18 Denver, CO Harley Race draw Paul Diamond
03/27 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
03/31 Hays, KS Harley Race & Benny Ramirez vs. Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones
04/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ron Etchison
04/04 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
04/03 Joplin, MO Harley Race double countout with The Viking
04/05 El Paso, TX Ramon Torres beat Harley Race
04/07 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
04/14 Des Moines, IA The Stomper beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
04/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Hans Schmidt beat Dick The Bruiser in a handicap match
04/18 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/?? ?? Harley Race beat The Stomper to win NWA Central States Title
04/28 Des Moines, IA Bob Geigel & The Stomper beat Harley Race & Baron Von Raschke
04/30 St. Joseph, MO Bob Geigel, Danny Little Bear & The Stomper beat Harley Race, Bob Orton & Baron Von Heisenger
05/01 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper
05/14 St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with Dick The Bruiser
05/16 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat The Stomper
05/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
05/31 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling
06/06 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Bob Geigel
06/11 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
06/13 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
06/14 El Paso, TX Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk beat Harley Race & Ciclon Negro in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/15 Odessa, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a Russian chain match
06/18 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dewey Robertson
07/10 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
07/11 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
07/12 El Paso, TX Ciclon Negro beat Harley Race by DQ in a chain match
07/25 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr. in a bounty match
07/26 El Paso, TX Woody Farmer beat Harley Race by DQ
07/26 El Paso, TX participated in an 11-man battle royal
07/29 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Orton vs. Danny Little Bear & Baron Von Raschke
08/07 Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones
08/09 El Paso, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a Russian chain match
08/10 Odessa, TX Killer Karl Kox beat Bull Ramos(sub for Harley Race)
08/11 Lubbock, TX Dory Funk, Sr. beat Bull Ramos(sub for Harley Race) in a bounty match
08/14 Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
08/20 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser
08/?? ?? Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
09/01 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
09/06 Hutchinson, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
09/12 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Baron Von Raschke
09/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Ellis
09/20 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
09/23 Kansas City, KS Dory Funk, Jr.  beat Harley Race
09/25 Waterloo, IA Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
10/01 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
??/?? ?? Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear to win NWA Central States Title
10/09 Salina, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout with Pat O’Connor
10/16 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/20 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/29 St. Joseph, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race
10/31 Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Etchison beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
11/04 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
11/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
11/07 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Ron Etchison by DQ
11/10 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat The Viking
11/11 Kansas City, KS Omar Atlas, Terry Martin & The Stomper beat Harley Race, Bob Orton & Tor Kamata
11/12 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in a Texas death match
11/12 Emporia, KS participated in a battle royal
11/13 Waterloo, IA Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
11/14 Garden City, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
11/16 Odessa, TX Terry Funk & Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race & Pak Song in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/17 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Geigel
11/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Brisco
11/26 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race draw Omar Atlas
11/26 St. Joseph, MO Omar Atlas, Rufus R. Jones, Terry Martin & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race, Bob Orton, Apache Gringo & Benny Ramirez
11/28 Cedar Rapids, IA Ron Etchison beat Harley Race in a fence match
12/01 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
12/07 Hutchinson, KS Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
12/08 Des Moines, IA Harley race vs. The Stomper in a lumberjack match
12/11 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper in a Texas death match
12/12 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Ron Etchison
12/17 St. Joseph, MO Omar Atlas beat Harley Race
12/30 Kansas City, KS Pat O’Connor, Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas beat Harley Race, Tor Kamata & Benny Ramirez



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 01:05 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1972 
01/01 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Miller
01/02 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
01/06 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ
01/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones
01/14 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Johnny Valentine
01/16 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley race beat Danny Little Bear
01/17 Moberly, MO Harley Race beat Terry Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/20 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
01/21 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Omar Atlas
01/22 Waterloo, IA Omar Atlas beat Harley Race in 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 Central City, IA Harley Race & Blackjack Black vs. Ron Etchison & Omar Atlas
01/27 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ
01/28 St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race
02/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Omar Atlas
02/04 St. Louis, MO Pat O'Connor beat Harley Race
02/06 Cedar Rapids, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
02/10 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
02/11 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
02/14 Moberly, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
02/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Danny Little Bear
02/18 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Don Curtis
02/25 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race
02/26 Osaka, Japan
02/28 Funabashi, Japan
02/29 Tokyo, Japan
03/03 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Bulldog Brower beat Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/05 Ichihara, Japan
03/06 Yokohama, Japan
03/07 Shizuoka, Japan
03/08 Nagoya, Japan
03/10 Tokyo, Japan
03/13 Sendai, Japan
03/15 Hachinohe, Japan
03/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Black Angus beat Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear
03/31 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
04/05 Jefferson City, MO Omar Atlas beat Harley Race
04/05 Jefferson City, MO Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas beat Harley Race & Bob Orton
04/06 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ
04/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race, Bill Watts & Pak Song draw Jack Brisco, Rufus R. Jones & Pat O’Connor
04/12 Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones
04/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Black Angus draw Rufus R. Jones & Danny Little Bear
04/18 Sedalia, MO The Stomper beat Harley Race
04/18 Sedalia, MO The Stomper & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race & Bob Orton
04/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
04/26 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
04/30 Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
05/01 Centralia, MO Rufus R. Jones & Omar Atlas beat Harley Race & Benny Ramirez
05/04 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Danny Little Bear
05/10 Des Moines, IA Danny Little Bear & The Stomper beat Harley Race & Black Angus
05/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race no contest with The Stomper
05/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Don Curtis
05/16 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
05/18 Kansas City, KS Danny Little Bear & The Stomper beat Harley Race & Black Angus
05/19 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race no contest with Omar Atlas
05/19 St. Joseph, MO participated in a battle royal
05/20 Waterloo, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
05/25 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
05/28 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
05/29 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a Russian chain match
05/30 Big Spring, TX Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry Funk & Alfred Hayes
06/02 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco, Pat O’Connor & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race, Bill Miller & Pak Song
06/06 Odessa, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a chain match
06/07 Des Moines, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
06/08 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by countout
06/10 Jefferson City, MO Harley Race vs. The Stomper
06/14 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
06/15 Kansas City, KS The Stomper beat Harley Race
06/18 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a Russian chain match
06/19 El Paso, TX Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race(13:46) via pinfall
06/19 El Paso, TX participated in an 18-man Russian roulette battle royal
06/20 Odessa, TX Dory, Sr. & Terry Funk beat Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
06/20 Odessa, TX participated in a 20-man battle royal
06/28 Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones
07/06 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Stomper to win NWA Central States Title
07/09 Jefferson City, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
07/12 Des Moines, IA Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
07/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Bob Ellis
07/17 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones in a lumberjack match
07/19 Lemay, ?? Harley Race beat Omar Atlas
07/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Ellis by countout
07/22 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. The Stomper in a lumberjack match
07/23 Columbia, MO Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race
07/26 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
07/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Stomper
07/27 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
08/16 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
08/18 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
08/19 Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with Jerry Miller
08/30 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Bob Ellis
09/08 St. Louis, MO The Stomper, Pat O’Connor & Bob Ellis beat Harley Race, Baron Von Raschke & Pak Song
09/13 Des Moines, IA Baron Von Raschke beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ in a handicap match
09/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Baron Von Raschke
09/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pak Song to win NWA Missouri Title in tournament final
09/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser
09/28 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Les Thornton
09/29 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
09/30 Des Moines, IA Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race
10/02 Moline, IL Harley Race beat Don Muraco
10/05 Kansas City, KS Terry Funk beat Harley Race
10/06 St. Joseph, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race by DQ
10/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O'Connor
10/17 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear
10/20 St. Joseph, MO Les Thornton beat Harley Race
10/27 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Les Thornton
10/28 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
10/28 Waterloo, IA participated in a 10-man battle royal
11/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat The Stomper & Rufus R. Jones to win NWA(Central States) North American Tag Title
11/03 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat The Stomper
11/17 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco & Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race in a handicap match
11/19 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear
11/21 Chillicothe, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
11/24 St. Joseph, MO Omar Atlas beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
12/01 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Guy Mitchell
12/05 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Black Angus
12/11 Moberly, MO Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
12/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with Johnny Valentine in match where NWA Missouri Title was held up
12/26 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Bob Geigel & Danny Little Bear
12/29 Atchison, KS Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

1973 
01/05 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
01/06 Waterloo, IA Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
01/16 Sedalia, MO Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Omar Atlas & Stan Pulaski
01/17 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski
01/19 St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race to win held up NWA Missouri Title
01/20 Waterloo, IA Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race by DQ
01/23 Topeka, KS Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski
01/24 Des Moines, IA Bob Geigel & Stan Pulaski beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
01/25 Amarillo, TX Ciclon Negro beat Harley Race
01/26 St. Joseph, MO Black Angus beat Harley Race
01/30 Sedalia, MO Stan Pulaski beat Harley Race
02/01 Kansas City, KS Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby to win NWA(Central States) North American Tag Title
02/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jack Pesek
02/07 Honolulu, HI Paul Jones beat Harley Race by DQ
02/10 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Paul Jones beat Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
02/12 Tateyama, Japan Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma beat Harley Race & El Tapia
02/13 Funabashi, Japan Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada beat Harley Race & Paul Jones
02/15 Sapporo, Japan
02/16 Obihiro, Japan Harley Race & Bruno Sammartino beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
02/19 Muroran, Japan
02/20 Sendai, Japan
02/24 Kawasaki, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race
02/25 Kobe, Japan Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama beat Harley Race & Stan Stasiak
02/26 Otsu, Japan Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma beat Harley Race & Paul Jones
02/27 Tokyo, Japan
02/28 Fujioka, Japan Harley Race & Stan Stasiak beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
02/28 Des Moines, IA Roger Kirby beat Harley Race by DQ
03/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Sonny Myers
03/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Omar Atlas
03/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & The Invader(Dick Murdoch) no contest with Pat O’Connor & Rufus R. Jones
03/14 Lawrence, KS Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
03/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.
03/29 Moravia, IA Harley Race vs. ??
04/02 Centralia, MO Harley Race vs. ??
04/04 Chillicothe, MO Harley Race beat Abe Jacobs(25:00) via pinfall
04/05 Kansas City, KS Terry Funk beat Harley Race
04/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones
04/14 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Abe Jacobs
04/27 St. Louis, MO Gene Kiniski beat Harley Race by DQ
05/09 Mexico, MO Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/18 St. Louis, MO Gene Kiniski beat Harley Race
05/24 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr. to win NWA World Title
05/25 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear(17:21)
05/26 Salina, KS Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
05/27 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.) vs. Danny Little Bear in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/27 ?? Harley Race beat Guy Mitchell
05/28 Savannah, GA Harley Race draw Jack Brisco
05/29 Macon, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
05/30 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
05/31 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Tim Woods
06/01 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Tim Woods
06/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.
06/02 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
06/06 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear
06/07 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
06/08 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Jose Lothario
06/11 Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race beat Sean Regan
06/12 Portland, OR Harley Race beat Dutch Savage
06/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Bruno Sammartino(60:00)
06/19 Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Omar Atlas
06/20 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear
06/21 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown vs. Terry & Dory Funk, Jr.
06/24 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
06/25 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk
06/26 Odessa, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk
06/27 Lubbock, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero(60:00)
06/28 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
06/29 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Ivan Putski
06/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(60:00)
07/01 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
07/02 Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Jerry Brisco(60:00)
07/03 Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Jonathan Boyd
07/04 Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver
07/05 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Rip Hawk(40:00)
07/06 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Klondike Bill
07/07 Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Klondike Bill
07/09 Taber, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie
07/12 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie
07/13 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie in a no DQ match
07/14 Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie in a no DQ match
07/16 Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race draw Gene Kiniski
07/17 Portland, OR Harley Race beat Stan Stasiak
07/19 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk
07/20 Houston, TX Jack Brisco beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
07/22 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
07/23 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(60:00)
07/24 Odessa, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
07/25 Lubbock, TX Harley Race double DQ Dory Funk, Jr.
07/26 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/27 Abilene, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
08/10 Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
08/13 Charlotte, NC Jerry Brisco beat Harley Race
08/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Danny Little Bear vs. Roger Kirby & Alfred Hayes
08/17 Tokyo, Japan
08/18 Nagano, Japan
08/19 Toride, Japan
08/21 Sapporo, Japan
08/22 Nayoro, japan
08/23 Monbetsu, Japan
08/25 Sunagawa, Japan
08/26 Ashibetsu, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Harley Race & Dan Miller
08/28 Kushiro, Japan
08/29 Nakashibetsu, Japan Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
08/30 Bihoro, Japan Giant Baba & Matty Suzuki beat Harley Race & Bobo Brazil
09/01 Furano, Japan Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat Harley Race & Bobo Brazil
09/03 Omiya, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Harley Race & Dan Miller
09/04 Shizuoka, Japan Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
09/05 Gifu, Japan Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
09/06 Osaka, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
09/08 Fukuoka, Japan
09/10 Matsuyama, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Harley Race & Nick Kozak
09/11 Hiroshima, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Harley Race beat Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki
09/12 Handa, Japan
09/13 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/20 Kansas City, KS Jack Brisco draw Harley Race(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match
09/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
09/22 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown to win NWA Central States Title
09/23 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a lumberjack match
09/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
10/05 St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Bill Miller
10/11 Kansas City, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
10/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Gene Kiniski to win NWA Missouri Title
10/13 Waterloo, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
10/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
10/28 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
11/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Gene Kiniski
11/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
11/09 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
11/11 Moberly, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown
11/11 Moberly, MO participated in an 8-man battle royal
11/12 Great Bend, KS Harley Race vs. Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear
11/15 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.
11/16 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Bill Miller
11/17 Waterloo, IA Bob Brown beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/18 Monticello, IA Harley Race & Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Brown & Bob Orton
11/21 Atchison, KS Harley Race & Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Brown & Baron Scicluna
11/22 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Black Angus beat Bob Orton & Tokyo Joe
11/22 Kansas City, KS participated in and won a 20-man battle royal
11/26 El Paso, TX Harley Race beat Mil Mascaras
11/29 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Orton by DQ
11/30 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
12/03 Lethbridge, Alberta Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
12/06 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
12/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Black Angus
12/07 St. Louis, MO participated in a battle royal
12/10 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
12/10 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Tokyo Joe
12/10 Hutchison, KS participated in a 10-man battle royal
12/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Orton in a Texas death match
12/14 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Jerry Brisco
12/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jim Ledford
12/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bob Orton beat Bobo Brazil & Pat O’Connor
12/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Rufus R. Jones & Mike George beat Alfred Hayes, Roger Kirby & Bob Orton
12/27 Kansas City, KS participated in a battle royal

1974
01/02 Fort Scott, KS Harley Race vs. Tokyo Joe
01/03 Kansas City, KS Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby beat Harley Race & Rufus R. Jones
01/04 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
01/06 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Darrell Cochran by DQ 
01/06 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Hans Schmidt beat Bobo Brazil & Billy Red Lyons
01/07 Fort Worth, TX Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
01/10 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tokyo Joe
01/10 Kansas City, KS Baron Scicluna, Tokyo, Joe & Bob Orton beat Harley Race, Danny Little Bear & Tiger Conway, Jr.
01/15 Emporia, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
01/17 Kansas City, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race
01/18 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
01/22 ??, Japan
01/23 Nagasaki, Japan
01/24 Hiroshima, Japan Jack Brisco draw Harley Race(60:00) in 2 of 3 falls match
01/27 ??, Japan
01/28 Nagoya, Japan
01/29 Osaka, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/30 Tokyo, Japan
02/01 St. Louis, MO Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
02/08 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Danny Little Bear
02/11 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Tom Jones
02/12 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
02/13 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
02/14 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a Texas death match
02/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Billy Robinson
02/18 Junction City, KS Harley Race beat Taro Kobayashi
02/18 El Paso, TX Harley Race draw Ricky Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/20 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Killer Karl Kox by DQ
02/21 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ
02/22 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Archie Gouldie to win Stampede North American Title
03/01 St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with Dick The Bruiser
03/04 Taber, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie
03/07 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie
03/08 Calgary, Alberta Archie Gouldie beat Harley Race to win Stampede North American Title
03/11 Lethbridge, Alberta Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie in a no DQ match
03/14 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Archie Gouldie in a no hold barred match
03/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Terry Funk no contest with Dick The Bruiser & Pat O’Connor
03/17 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Frank Guerrero
03/17 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Rick Luka
03/17 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Ken Dillinger
03/22 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Mike George beat The Masked Interns(Jim Starr & Tom Andrews) by DQ
03/23 Salina, KS Harley Race & Bobby Whitlock vs. The Masked Interns
03/28 Kansas City, KS The Masked Interns beat Harley Race & Reggie Parks
03/29 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race & Sonny Myers no contest with The Masked Interns
04/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
04/08 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
04/09 Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Don Muraco
04/10 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
04/12 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
04/13 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
04/16 Hutchison, KS Harley Race & Pat O’Connor vs. The Masked Interns
04/18 Kansas City, KS The Masked Interns beat Harley Race & Bob Geigel
04/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Alfred Hayes no contest with Pat O’Connor & Bobo Brazil
04/22 Wichita, KS Harley Race & Bob Geigel vs. The Masked Interns
04/26 Fennimore, WI Harley Race vs. ??
04/27 Waterloo, IA Harley Race draw Ciclon Negro
05/03 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Ellis
05/07 Halifax, Nova Scotia Awarded ESA North American Title
05/07 Halifax, Nova Scotia Leo Burke beat Harley Race by reverse decision
05/14 Halifax, Nova Scotia Leo Burke beat Harley Race to win ESA North American Title
05/18 St. Petersburg, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
05/24 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race to win NWA Missouri Title
05/27 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Danny Hodge
05/28 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Don Muraco
06/05 Lubbock, TX Harley Race double countout with Dick Murdoch
06/06 Amarillo, TX Harley Race & Jim Dillon beat Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas death & tornado match
06/07 Abilene, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
06/08 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
06/11 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Bob Roop
06/12 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Don Muraco
06/13 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Don Muraco
06/14 St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor, Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race, Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
06/21 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown
06/22 St. Joseph, MO(TV) Harley Race & Omar Atlas beat Bobby Garcia & Bob Orton
06/26 Kansas City, KS(TV) Harley Race beat Bobby Garcia
06/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Don Fargo by countout to win NWA Central States Title
06/28 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a chain match
06/?? ?? Don Fargo beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
07/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown to win NWA Central States Title
07/12 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
07/20 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(60:00)
07/26 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
08/01 Kansas City, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
08/09 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Bill Miller beat Bob Ellis & Bobo Brazil
08/10 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Don Muraco in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/16 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Harley Race(sub for Mr. Wrestling II) & Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) to win NWA(Georgia) Tag Team Title
08/19 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
08/20 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Jerry Oates
08/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling beat Harley Race in a chain match
08/24 St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race
08/26 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Tom Jones
08/27 Macon, GA Roberto Soto beat Harley Race by DQ
08/29 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/30 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Bill Dromo
08/31 Griffin, GA Harley Race beat The Professional(Doug Gilbert)
09/03 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Roberto Soto
09/06 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Prince Pullins
09/10 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race by DQ
09/12 Savannah, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
09/13 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
09/17 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bill Watts beat Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco
09/19 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco draw Harley Race
09/20 Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
09/23 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Mike McCord(Austin Idol)
09/26 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lou Thesz
09/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ
09/30 Augusta, GA Harley Race & Gene Anderson vs. Mike McCord & Pat Barrett
09/?? NWA Georgia Title vacated
10/01 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tom Jones
10/08 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bill Watts beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/10 Chattanooga, TN Jerry Lawler beat Harley Race
10/12 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong
10/15 Tampa, FL Jerry Brisco beat Harley Race in a lights out match
10/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
10/21 Augusta, GA Harley race & Buddy Colt vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/22 Macon, GA Bill Dromo beat Harley Race by DQ
10/25 Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt draw Gene & Ole Anderson in a match where NWA Georgia Tag Title was help up
10/28 Augusta, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
11/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ
11/04 Augusta, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt vs. Gene & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
11/05 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
11/08 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mike McCord in a loser leaves town match
11/10 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in a no DQ match
11/11 Augusta, GA Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Bearcat Wright vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Gene & Ole Anderson
11/12 Macon, GA Harley Race & Buddy Colt beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title
11/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a lights out match
11/18 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
11/22 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II in a chain match
11/23 Griffin, GA Harley Race & The Mighty Yankees vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Gene & Ole Anderson
11/25 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a lights out match
11/29 Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race
12/02 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
12/03 Macon, GA Rocky Johnson & Danny Little Bear beat Harley Race & Buddy Colt to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title
12/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
12/09 Toyohashi, Japan Harley Race vs. Giant Baba
12/12 Kawasaki, Japan

1975
01/01 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title in a fictitious tournament final
01/03 St. Louis, MO Dory Funk, Jr. & Bobo Brazil beat Harley Race & Alfred Hayes
01/11 ??, Japan
01/29 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/01 Kansas City, KS Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
02/03 Orlando, FL Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race by DQ
02/04 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
02/05 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Tony Charles
02/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Alfred Hayes beat Bobo Brazil & Pat O’Connor
02/08 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Bob Armstrong
02/08 Jacksonville, FL participated in a 25-man battle royal
02/20 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
02/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr. to win NWA Missouri Title
02/26 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong
02/28 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Pat O’Connor
03/02 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race beat Frank Hill
03/03 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong
03/04 Tampa, FL Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race by DQ
03/05 Miami, FL Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
03/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with Johnny Valentine
03/08 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Alfred Hayes beat Tommy Martin & Frank Dalton
03/09 Orlando, FL Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race by reversed decision
03/10 Atlanta, GA Harley Race no contest with Don Muraco
03/11 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/12 Miami, FL Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race in a lights out match
03/14 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Danny Little Bear(sub for Dusty Rhodes)(16:00)
03/15 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Alfred Hayes beat Mike George & Frank Guerrero
03/16 Orlando, FL Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Bob Roop beat Dick Slater, Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver
03/18 Tampa, FL Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
03/19 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dominic DeNucci
03/20 Kansas City, KS Jack Brisco beat Harley Race  
03/21 St. Louis, MO Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race
03/21 St. Louis, MO participated in a battle royal
03/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham
03/29 Sarasota, FL Harley Race vs. Johnny Weaver
03/31 Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
03/31 Orlando, FL participated in a 20-man battle royal
04/01 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Haystacks Calhoun
04/02 Miami, FL Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon beat Dick Slater, Johnny Weaver & Mike Graham
04/03 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Haystacks Calhoun
04/04 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Bobo Brazil
04/07 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Haystack Calhoun
04/07 West Palm Beach, FL participated in a 20-man battle royal
04/08 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Haystacks Calhoun by countout in a lights out match
04/09 Miami, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby no contest with Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver
04/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race vs. Dick Slater
04/12 Sarasota, FL Harley Race, Mongolian Stomper & Roger Kirby vs. Haystacks Calhoun, Johnny Weaver & Bob Armstrong
04/12 Sarasota, FL participated in a 17-man battle royal
04/14 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Pat Barrett
04/15 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver
04/16 Miami, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver to win NWA Florida Tag Title
04/17 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dick Slater in a Texas death match
04/18 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Johnny Valentine
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
04/22 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
04/23 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
04/24 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Mike Graham
04/25 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Ray Candy
04/28 Orlando, FL Harley Race & Jim Dillon beat Mike & Eddie Graham
04/29 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Mongolian Stomper vs. Terry Funk & Dick Slater
04/30 Miami, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco in a Texas death match
05/01 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Danny Little Bear
05/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Terry Funk
05/05 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
05/06 Tampa, FL Harley Race double DQ Terry Funk
05/08 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Danny Little Bear in a no DQ match
05/09 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Tiger Conway, Jr.
05/10 Live Oak, FL Bob Backlund & Hiro Matsuda beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
05/12 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
05/13 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a Texas death match
05/14 Miami, FL Terry Funk beat Harley Race
05/15 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
05/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Edouard Carpentier
05/16 St. Louis, MO participated in a battle royal
05/17 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race double countout with Jack Brisco
05/19 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dick Slater in a taped fist, loser leaves town match
05/20 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
05/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
05/22 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk in a lights out match
05/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) beat Harley Race
05/24 Sarasota, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dick Slater & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/27 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Russian chain match
05/28 Miami, FL Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a lights out match
05/29 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr. in a no DQ, no time limit match
05/30 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Toru Tanaka
05/31 St. Louis, MO(TV) Harley Race & Ray Stevens beat Akio Sato & Omar Atlas
06/03 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop double DQ Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk
06/04 Miami, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Rocky Johnson
06/10 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
06/11 Miami, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Danny Little Bear & Pepper Gomez
06/12 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Bob Backlund & Dick Slater
06/14 St. Petersburg, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race by countout in a no DQ match
06/16 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby by DQ
06/17 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk in a lumberjack match
06/18 Miami, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes
06/19 Punta Gorda, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
06/20 St. Louis, MO Rocky Johnson, Rufus R. Jones & Pat O’Connor beat Harley Race, Bill Miller & Chuck O’Connor
06/23 Orlando, FL Andre the Giant beat Harley Race
06/24 Tampa, FL Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
06/25 Miami, FL Harley Race double countout with Andre the Giant
06/26 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Andre the Giant
06/27 Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
06/28 Sarasota, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
06/30 Orlando, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby beat Rocky Johnson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
07/01 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Cyclone Negro & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/02 Miami, FL Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race
07/03 Greensboro, NC Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title
07/07 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a chain match
07/08 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
07/09 Miami, FL Cyclone Negro & Omar Atlas beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby to win NWA Florida Tag Title
07/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ed Wiskowski
07/19 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
07/21 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match with Pat O’Connor as special referee
07/22 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
07/24 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Roger Kirby vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Curtis
07/26 Greensboro, NC Johnny Valentine beat Harley Race(51:00)
07/28 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
07/29 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
07/30 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Adnan Kaissey
07/30 Miami, FL Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race(sub for Killer Karl Krupp) & Bob Roop
08/04 Orlando, FL Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race in a taped fist match
08/05 Tampa, FL Omar Atlas & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Roger Kirby
08/06 Miami, FL Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Bob Roop in a Texas tornado match
08/07 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ed Wiskowski by DQ
08/08 St. Louis, MO Rocky Johnson & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
08/09 St. Louis, MO(TV) Andre The Giant & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
08/09 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
08/11 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
08/12 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
08/13 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a lumberjack match
08/14 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
08/15 Atlanta, GA Bob Backlund beat Harley Race
08/16 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
08/18 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race double DQ Cyclone Negro
08/19 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rick Gibson & Tony Charles
08/20 Miami, FL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Cyclone Negro & Jos Leduc
08/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson
08/25 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title
08/27 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Mike George
08/28 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
08/30 Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro
09/?? ?? Harley Race beat Luke Graham to win NWA Mid America Title
09/?? ?? Magnificent Zulu beat Harley Race to win NWA Mid America Title
09/01 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Cyclone Negro
09/02 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Cyclone Negro
09/03 Miami, FL Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race by DQ
09/04 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
09/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Dick the Bruiser
09/08 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
09/09 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Magnificent Zulu to win NWA Mid America Title
09/10 Miami, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
09/11 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
09/12 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
09/13 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race & Bob Roop in a Texas tornado match
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
09/16 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
09/17 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/18 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race(22:34) by DQ
09/19 St. Louis, MO Dick the Bruiser beat Harley Race by count out in a Texas death match
09/22 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Cyclone Negro beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/23 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson beat Harley Race by DQ
09/24 Miami, FL Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby
09/25 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
09/25 Jacksonville, FL participated in a 22-man battle royal
09/26 Orlando, FL Andre the Giant & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/26 Orlando, FL participated in a 16-man battle royal
09/27 Lakeland, FL Harley Race & Bob Roop vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
09/29 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
09/30 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/03 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Dick Murdoch beat Jerry Oates & Pat O’Connor
10/06 Memphis, TN Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race
10/13 Memphis, TN Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race in a no DQ match to win NWA Mid America Title
10/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Oates
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race, Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea beat Dusty Rhodes, Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
10/21 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea beat Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
10/22 Miami, FL Mark Lewin beat Harley Race
10/23 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea vs. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
10/24 Orlando, FL Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/27 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin beat Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/28 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mark Lewin
10/29 Miami, FL Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
10/30 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
10/31 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Mark Lewin
11/?? ??, FL Jerry Brisco beat Harley Race to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title
11/01 Lakeland, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea vs. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin
11/03 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race in a no DQ, no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
11/04 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas bullrope match
11/05 Miami, FL Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea beat Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
11/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Red Bastien
11/09 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Tiger Conway Jr. in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament
11/09 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament
11/09 Greensboro, NC Paul Jones beat Harley Race in NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title tournament
11/12 Hutchison, KS Harley Race & Danny Little Bear vs. Ron Bass & Dutch Mantell
11/17 Augusta, GA Harley Race draw Dick Slater
11/18 Macon, GA Harley Race draw Dick Slater
11/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Art Thomas
11/24 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Harley Race
11/25 Macon, GA Dick Slater beat Harley Race
11/27 Atlanta, GA Ernie Ladd & Bobo Brazil beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
11/29 Griffin, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/06 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall
12/07 Kawagoe, Japan Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(30:00)
12/08 Kure, Japan Harley Race double countout with Kintaro Oki
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan Harley Race draw Giant Baba(30:00)
12/10 Gifu, Japan Harley Race double countout with Abdullah the Butcher

1976 
01/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rufus R. Jones
01/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Oates & Ron Fuller in a handicap match
01/23 Modesto, CA Harley Race vs. Great Fuji in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/24 San Francisco, CA participated in an 18-man battle royal
01/27 Raleigh, NC Paul Jones beat Harley Race
02/02 Omaha, NE Harley Race draw Bob Backlund
02/06 St. Louis, MO Terry Funk beat Harley Race
02/07 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/09 Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/10 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro(sub for Billy Robinson)
02/11 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
02/12 Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Billy Robinson
02/13 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Mr. Wrestling II
02/24 Des Moines, IA Harley race vs. Ed Wiskowski
02/27 St. Louis, MO Pat O’Connor & Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race & Jack Lanza
03/08 Wichita, KS Harley Race vs. Ed Wiskowski
03/08 Wichita, KS participated in a pole battle royal
03/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Alfred Hayes
03/18 Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout with Red Bastien(19:30)
03/20 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Bobby Blaine
03/22 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
03/26 St. Louis, MO Bob Backlund beat Harley Race by DQ
03/28 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race beat Otto Von Heller
03/30 Des Moines, IA Harley Race & Mike George vs. Bob Brown & Ed Wiskowski
04/03 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Jay Strongbow by countout
04/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Mike George beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Bob Brown via pinfall
04/09 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Pat O’Connor
04/14 Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
04/15 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
04/17 Detroit, MI Mark Lewin beat Harley Race
04/20 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
04/21 Miami, FL Billy Robinson beat Harley Race
04/22 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race & Akio Sato vs. Otto Von Heller & Mike York
04/23 St. Louis, MO Bob Backlund beat Harley Race to win NWA Missouri Title
05/01 Tokyo, Japan The Destroyer, Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika beat Harley Race, The Barracuda & The Beast
05/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Brisco
06/04 St. Louis, MO Bob Geigel(sub for Harley Race) beat Paul Christy
06/06 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Steve Bolus
06/11 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ
06/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown to win NWA Central States Title
07/15 Kansas City, KS Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Harley Race & Pat O’Connor
07/16 St. Joseph, MO The Intern beat Harley Race
07/17 Sedalia, MO Harley Race beat Mr. Sekigawa
07/23 Lubbock, TX Super Destroyer beat Harley Race(sub for The Sheik)
07/26 Memphis, TN Jerry Lawler beat Harley Race(17:15)
08/?? Wichita, KS Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
08/05 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Terry Funk by DQ
08/13 St. Louis, MO Guy Mitchell beat Harley Race by DQ
08/27 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Backlund by DQ
08/31 Wichita, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
09/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a chain match
09/04 Fort Scott, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
09/06 Wichita, KS Harley Race & Skip Young vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
09/09 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ
09/10 St. Louis, MO Bob Backlund beat Harley Race
09/16 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race
09/17 Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by DQ
09/23 ?? Terry Funk beat Harley Race
09/28 Hutchison, KS Harley Race & Super Intern vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
09/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown by countout
10/12 Great Bend, KS Harley Race & Rick Gibson vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
10/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race no contest with Dory Funk Jr.
11/01 Emporia, KS Harley Race & Akio Sato vs. Iron Sheik & Joe Turco
11/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dory Funk Jr.
11/05 St. Louis, MO participated in a 14-man battle royal
11/18 Emporia, KS Harley Race & Akio Sato vs. Iron Sheik & Joe Turco
11/23 Shreveport, LA Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
11/26 St. Louis, MO Terry Funk beat Harley Race
11/30 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
12/05 Cedar Rapids, IA Harley Race vs. Bob Slaughter in a cage match
12/09 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver(27:02) by DQ
12/28 Fort Scott, KS Harley Race beat Iron Sheik
12/28 Fort Scott, KS Harley Race won 12-man pole battle royal



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 01:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1977 
01/06 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mitsuo Hata
01/08 Fort Scott, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
01/13 Amarillo, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race
01/14 Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race
01/24 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
01/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
01/26 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a lights out match
01/28 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Harley Race & Dick Slater
01/31 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Harley Race & Dick Slater
02/01 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
02/02 Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling I(Tim Woods)
02/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
02/05 St. Petersburg, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race
02/06 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Terry Funk to win NWA World Title
02/07 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
02/08 Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/08 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
02/09 Miami, FL Mike Graham beat Harley Race by DQ
02/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Billy Graham by DQ
02/?? Houston, TX Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
02/13 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ
02/15 Columbia, SC Harley Race double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
??/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race no contest with Ron Fuller
02/17 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Paul Jones
02/18 Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Bob Armstrong
02/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/25 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Bob Slaughter
02/28 Louisville, KY Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
03/01 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
03/04 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout with Billy Graham
03/05 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race beat Ken Lucas
??/?? ??, CA Harley Race draw Chavo Guerrero
03/07 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/08 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Moondog Mayne
03/09 San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Moondog Mayne(sub for Black Gordman)
03/10 New Orleans, LA Harley Race beat Bill Watts
03/11 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/14 Tulsa, OK Harley Race vs. Bill Watts
03/16 Lubbock, TX Ricky Romero beat Harley Race by DQ
03/17 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Giant Baba
03/22 Evansville, IN Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
03/25 ??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
03/26 ??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
03/26 Dothan, AL Harley Race beat Angelo Poffo
04/02 Springfield, MO Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race by DQ
04/03 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Ken Patera
04/06 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race draw Tommy Siegler
04/07 Oxnard, CA Harley Race vs. Victor Rivera
04/11 Greenville, SC Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel
04/12 Columbia, SC Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
04/14 Norfolk, VA Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
04/15 Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
04/17 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Ken Patera by DQ
04/19 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
04/20 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ
04/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd
04/24 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
04/25 Augusta, GA Paul Jones beat Harley Race by DQ
04/26 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/28 Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
04/29 Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
??/?? Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat Jerry Oates
05/05 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ted DiBiase
05/06 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Ed Wiskowski
05/08 Salina, KS Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
05/15 Asheville, NC Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/15 Greensboro, NC Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair
05/16 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
05/17 Dallas, TX Harley Race draw Bruiser Brody
05/21 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
05/24 Portland, OR Harley Race beat Buddy Rose
05/25 Seattle, WA Dutch Savage beat Harley Race by DQ
05/28 Hampton, VA Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/29 Houston, TX Terry Funk draw Nick Bockwinkel(sub for Harley Race)
05/30 Charlotte, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by countout
05/31 Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Dino Bravo
06/03 Richmond, VA Harley Race draw Dino Bravo
06/04 Spartanburg, SC Harley Race beat Dino Bravo
06/06 Abilene, TX Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
06/08 Amarillo, TX Harley Race draw Terry Funk
06/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Randy Alls
06/11 Setagaya, Japan Harley Race beat Jumbo Tsuruta
06/12 ??, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
06/14 Matsudo, Japan Harley Race draw Giant Baba(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jack Brisco by countout
06/20 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/21 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ, no time limit match
06/22 Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
??/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Billy Graham
06/24 Knoxville, TN Harley race vs. Bob Armstrong
06/25 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
06/28 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Don Muraco
06/29 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
07/01 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
07/02 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Asheville, NC Harley Race vs. Dino Bravo
07/04 Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/08 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. John Quinn
07/11 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat The Sheik by DQ
??/?? ?? Harley Race beat Dutch Savage
??/?? ?? Harley Race beat Buddy Rose
07/15 Calgary, Alberta Andre the Giant beat Harley Race by DQ
07/22 ??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
07/23 ??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
07/29 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk
07/30 Sarasota, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
08/03 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson(60:00)
08/04 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson
08/10 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
08/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan
08/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
08/13 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
08/14 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/15 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race draw David Von Erich
08/16 Dallas, TX Harley Race draw Jimmy Snuka
08/17 San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Jimmy Snuka
08/19 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.
08/29 Abilene, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race by DQ
09/01 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
09/06 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat David Von Erich
09/07 San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril
09/10 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race no contest with Dusty Rhodes
09/13 Portland, OR Harley Race draw Jimmy Snuka
09/14 Seattle, WA Harley Race beat Don Leo Jonathan
09/17 Portland, OR Dutch Savage, Jimmy Snuka & Lonnie Mayne beat Harley Race, Ron Bass & John Anson
09/19 Tulsa, OK Jerry Oates beat Harley Race by DQ
09/22 New Orleans, LA Jerry Oates beat Harley Race by DQ
09/?? Melbourne, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
??/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Rick Martel
??/?? Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd
10/?? Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Tim Brooks
10/02 El Paso, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
10/03 Abilene, TX Harley Race beat Brute Bernard by DQ
10/06 Amarillo, TX Harley Race double countout with Brute Bernard(7:32)
10/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.
10/08 St. Petersburg, FL Pedro Morales beat Harley Race by DQ
10/09 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
10/10 West Palm Beach, FL Pedro Morales beat Harley Race by DQ
10/11 Tampa, FL Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes
10/12 Miami, FL Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes
10/14 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
10/15 Seattle, WA Don Leo Jonathan beat Harley Race by DQ
10/18 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Al Madril
10/19 San Antonio, TX Harley Race vs. Jose Lothario
10/20 New Orleans, LA Jerry Oates beat Harley Race by DQ
10/21 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Ox Baker
10/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller by DQ
10/25 Garden City, KS Harley Race beat Jerry Blackwell
10/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Buck Robley
10/30 Albuquerque, NM Harley Race draw Chavo Guerrero
11/03 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Ted DiBiase
11/04 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Cyclone Negro
11/09 San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Jimmy Snuka
11/11 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
11/15 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Buck Robley
11/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Buck Robley
11/18 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ivan Koloff
11/22 Raleigh, NC Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
11/24 Norfolk, VA Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat
11/26 Spartanburg, SC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ
11/29 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Al Madril
11/30 San Antonio, TX Harley Race vs. Al Madril
12/02 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson
12/03 Oklahoma City, OK Harley Race beat Bill Watts by DQ
??/?? Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
12/05 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/06 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/07 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Pedro Morales
??/?? Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/10 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/11 Memphis, TN Harley Race draw Jerry Lawler(60:00)
12/12 Tulsa, OK Harley Race vs. Dr. X
12/13 Shreveport, LA Harley Race beat  Kurt Von Hess
12/15 New Orleans, LA Harley Race beat Dr. X
12/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
??/?? Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan
??/?? ??, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/18 Memphis, TN Harley Race vs. Jerry Lawler
12/28 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
12/30 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Erwin Smith

1978 
01/04 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Ivan Putski
01/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser by countout
01/10 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Sweetan
01/12 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch(60:00)
01/18 Sapporo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race by DQ
01/20 Obihiro, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo Tsuruta(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/23 ??, Japan
01/25 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Billy Graham in a NWA World Title vs. WWWF World Title match
01/28 San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Chavo Guerrero
01/28 San Francisco, CA participated in an 18-man battle royal
01/31 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn
02/01 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Ivan Putski
02/04 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lanny Poffo
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
02/15 Miami, FL Harley Race double DQ Andre the Giant
02/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rocky Johnson
02/22 Jackson, MS Harley Race vs. Randy Tyler
02/23 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race draw Bob Backlund in a NWA World Title vs. WWWF World Title match
02/27 Wellington, New Zealand Harley Race draw Les Thornton
03/01 Christchurch, New Zealand Harley Race draw Les Thornton
03/02 Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race beat Jack Claybourne
03/?? ??, Australia Harley Race draw Ron Miller
03/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Pat Barrett
03/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Les Thornton
03/?? ?? Harley Race beat Afi Taogaga
03/17 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race beat Mike George
03/18 Detroit, MI Harley Race no contest with The Sheik
03/20 Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Alexi Smirnoff
03/23 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ken Lucas
03/24 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel
03/29 Abilene, TX Harley Race vs. Don Slatton in a chain match
03/31 Lubbock, TX Harley Race beat Terry Funk
??/?? Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Steve Keirn
??/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dick The Bruiser
04/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Terry Funk
04/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
04/01 New Orleans, LA Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/02 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat by countout
04/03 Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
04/04 Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
04/06 Norfolk, VA Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat
04/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Terry Funk
04/09 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes   
04/09 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
04/10 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
04/11 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
04/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race draw Ron Fuller
??/?? ?? Harley Race draw David Von Erich
04/21 Mexico City, Mexico Harley Race beat Halcon Ortiz
04/26 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
04/27 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/29 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
04/30 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
??/?? ?? Harley Race draw Al Madril
??/?? Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lanny Poffo
05/03 Baton Rouge, LA Harley Race beat The Assassin
05/10 Abilene, TX Don Slatton beat Harley Race in a chain match
05/11 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Killer Karl Krupp
05/11 Harlan, KY Ron Garvin beat Harley Race by DQ
05/12 Lubbock, TX Terry Funk beat Harley Race in a Russian chain match
05/16 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. David Von Erich
05/17 San Antonio, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
05/19 Lubbock, TX Harley Race vs. Terry Funk
05/22 Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat David Von Erich
05/23 Shreveport, LA Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race by DQ
05/24 Knoxville, TN Harley Race draw Ron Fuller
05/26 Oklahoma City, OK Harley Race no contest with Jose Lothario
05/28 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
05/29 Wichita, KS Harley Race vs. Blue Yankee
06/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Buck Robley
06/03 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race double DQ Dory Funk, Jr.
06/04 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
06/06 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
06/07 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
06/12 Greenville, SC Harley Race double countout with Blackjack Mulligan
06/13 Raleigh, NC Harley Race double countout with Blackjack Mulligan
06/15 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
06/16 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
06/17 Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat(60:00)
06/18 Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan, Dick Murdoch & Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race, Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
06/20 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. David Von Erich
06/23 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel in a Texas death match
06/24 San Francisco, CA Dean Ho beat Harley Race by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/26 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jimmy Garvin
06/27 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
06/29 Norfolk, VA Harley Race double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
06/30 Charleston, SC Harley Race vs. Tony Atlas
07/01 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race draw Lou Thesz
07/01 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat(43:00)
07/02 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
07/03 Greenville, SC Blackjack Mulligan beat Harley Race by DQ
07/04 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
07/07 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr. by count out
07/08 Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Mr. Sakurada
07/10 Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/13 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Leo Burke
07/14 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Leo Burke
07/15 Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Leo Burke
07/18 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
07/18 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Rocky Johnson
07/19 San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril
07/21 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/24 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
07/24 Augusta, GA Harley Race vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
07/25 Macon, GA Harley Race draw Stan Hansen(60:00)
07/26 Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/28 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
07/29 Lakeland, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
??/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
08/04 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
??/?? St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
08/06 Florence, TX Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race by DQ
08/07 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race in a no DQ match
08/08 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen in a no DQ match
08/09 Miami, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ
08/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dick The Bruiser
08/12 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Jack Brisco(60:00)
??/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Pat Barrett
??/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Les Thornton
??/?? ??, Australia Harley Race beat Afi Taogaga
08/28 Augusta, GA Harley Race draw Thunderbolt Patterson
08/31 Rome, GA Harley Race vs. Stan Hansen
09/01 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Thunderbolt Patterson
09/04 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
09/05 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/06 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/08 Gainesville, FL Harley Race vs. Jack Brisco
09/10 Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco in a no DQ match
09/10 Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
??/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd
??/?? Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Paul Jones
??/?? Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Alfred Hayes
??/?? ?? Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
??/?? Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
??/?? Colorado Springs, CO Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
??/?? Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
??/?? Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
10/01 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
10/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair(19:02) by countout in 2 of 3 falls match
10/07 St. Louis, MO(TV) Ted DiBiase & Paul Orndorff vs. Bob Brown & Harley Race
10/07 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Terry Funk
10/08 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody with David Von Erich as special referee
10/09 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
10/13 Houston, TX Harley Race double countout with Andre the Giant
10/16 Greenville, SC Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
10/17 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
10/19 Houston, TX(TV) Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
10/20 Charleston, SC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ
10/21 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
10/22 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
10/23 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
10/24 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Buck Robley
10/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
10/28 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ
10/29 Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Bob Backlund
10/30 Rome, GA Harley Race beat Blackjack Mulligan by countout
10/30 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/31 Tampa, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ
11/01 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/02 Norfolk, VA Harley Race draw Paul Jones
11/04 Spartanburg, SC Harley Race draw Tony Atlas
11/06 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout
11/06 Lakeland, FL Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes
11/07 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jos LeDuc
11/09 Amarillo, TX Harley Race beat Dory Funk, Jr.
11/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
11/20 Greenville, SC Harley race double countout with Ricky Steamboat
11/22 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
11/23 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Paul Jones
11/24 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase
11/25 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jos Leduc
11/28 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
11/29 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes in a lumberjack match
??/?? Roanoke, VA Harley Race draw Paul Jones
??/?? Richmond, VA Harley Race draw Dino Bravo
??/?? Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
??/?? Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ
12/01 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Thunderbolt Patterson
??/?? Baton Rouge, LA Harley Race beat Masked Assassin
??/?? San Antonio, TX Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
??/?? Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Mike Graham
12/08 St. Louis, MO Dick The Bruiser beat Harley Race in a cage match
12/14 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
12/18 New York, NY Harley Race beat Tony Garea
12/22 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Dick Slater
12/26 Topeka, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Sweetan
12/28 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
12/30 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Graham

1979
01/01 Atlanta, GA Harley Race double countout with Andre the Giant
01/02 Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Terry Funk(60:00)
01/03 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Jos Leduc
01/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser
01/07 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Andre the Giant
01/08 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race double countout with Kevin Von Erich
01/14 Toronto, Ontario Ricky Steamboat(sub for Harley Race) beat John Studd(19:31)
01/15 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
01/16 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/17 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Mike Graham
01/?? Lakeland, FL Harley Race no contest with Dusty Rhodes
01/27 San Francisco, CA Harley Race no contest with Ron Starr
01/27 San Francisco, CA participated in a 18-man battle royal
01/?? Detroit, MI Harley Race beat The Sheik
02/05 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
02/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Bob Sweetan
02/10 Lakeland, FL Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
02/11 Orlando, FL Andre The Giant beat Harley Race by DQ
02/12 Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race draw Jimmy Garvin
02/13 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Garvin beat Harley Race & Sonny King
02/14 Hollywood, FL Harley Race double countout with Andre the Giant
02/16 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Rick McGraw
02/17 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Mike Graham by DQ
02/19 Knoxville, TN Harley Race Harley Race vs. Ron Garvin
02/20 Johnson City, TN Harley Race beat Ron Garvin
02/23 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair in 2 of 3 falls match
02/?? Wellington, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat Harley Race by DQ
02/27 Auckland, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat Harley Race by DQ
02/28 Honolulu, HI Harley Race beat Peter Maivia
03/?? Greensboro, NC Harley Race no contest with Ric Flair
03/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair
03/11 Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Harley Race by DQ
03/12 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race & Bruiser Brody beat The Spoiler & Mark Lewin
03/19 Garden City, KS Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
03/20 Hutchison, KS Harley Race vs. Seigfried Stanke
03/22 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan
03/23 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
03/28 Pearl Harbor, HI Harley Race beat Peter Maivia by countout
03/29 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
03/30 Houston, TX Harley Race beat The Spoiler
03/31 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes(60:00)
04/?? Houston, TX Harley Race draw Andre The Giant
04/08 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
04/16 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn
04/17 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin by DQ
04/18 Hollywood, FL Harley Race draw Jim Garvin
04/22 Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
04/22 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Dino Bravo
04/?? Johnson City, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
04/24 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
04/26 Norfolk, VA Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
04/27 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase
04/28 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin
04/30 New York, NY Harley Race beat Steve Travis
05/02 Nagasaki, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
05/03 Oseto, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
05/04 Hondo, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
05/05 Ushibuka, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
05/07 Osaka, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo Tsuruta
05/08 Chiba, Japan Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch
05/09 Sendai, Japan Harley Race draw Giant Baba
05/10 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & The Destroyer beat Harley Race & Mad Dog Martin
05/10 Tokyo, Japan participated in a Battle royal
05/15 Knoxville, TN Harley Race no contest with Robert Fuller
05/16 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/17 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin
05/18 Knoxville, TN Harley Race double DQ Ron Fuller
05/22 Johnson City, TN Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
05/26 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn(18:45) by reverse decision
05/27 Dallas, TX El Halcon beat Harley Race by DQ
05/28 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat The Spoiler by DQ
06/01 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/03 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
06/?? Dothan, AL Harley Race beat Sterling Golden(Hulk Hogan)
06/09 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Super Destroyer Mark II(Bob Slaughter) by DQ
06/14 Kansas City, KS Dick The Bruiser beat Harley Race by DQ
06/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von Erich
06/17 Greensboro, NC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ
06/19 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
06/21 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
06/25 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
06/26 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jim Garvin
06/27 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
??/?? Harlan, KY Ron Garvin beat Harley Race by DQ
07/01 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn by DQ
07/02 Fayetteville, NC Harley Race double DQ Andre The Giant
07/?? Dothan, AL Terry Boulder beat Harley Race by DQ
07/05 Norfolk, VA Harley Race double DQ Ricky Steamboat
07/06 Columbia, SC Harley Race draw Jim Brunzell(60:00)
07/07 Hampton, VA Harley Race draw Jim Brunzell
07/08 Spartanburg, SC Harley Race vs. Jimmy Snuka
07/08 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ
07/09 Greensboro, NC Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ
07/12 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Jake Roberts
07/13 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Jake Roberts
07/13 Calgary, Alberta participated in a 15-man battle royal
07/?? Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race vs. Big Daddy Ritter(Junkyard Dog)
07/?? St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
07/19 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser
07/22 Dallas, TX Harley Race double DQ Kevin Von Erich
07/23 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Kevin Von Erich
07/23 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race draw David Von Erich
07/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
07/27 Houston, TX Harley Race beat El Halcon
07/28 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Mike Graham by DQ
08/02 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
08/06 Florence, CO Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race by DQ
08/09 Amarillo, TX Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
08/10 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
08/14 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich(22:15)
08/15 Columbus, GA Harley Race vs. ??
08/17 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
08/20 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn(13:45)
08/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
08/23 Key West, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
08/25 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. ??
08/26 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. ??
08/26 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA World Title
08/27 Birmingham, AL Harley Race vs. Ken Lucas
08/31 Houston, TX Harley Race beat El Halcon
09/01 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race vs. Dennis Condrey
??/?? Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
??/?? Gainesville, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
??/?? Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Dick Slater
??/?? Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
??/?? Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
09/11 Hamilton, New Zealand Steve Rickard beat Harley Race by DQ
09/12 Wellington, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat Harley Race by DQ
09/13 Christchurch, New Zealand Harley Race vs. Peter Maivia
09/14 Dunedin, New Zealand Harley Race vs. ??
09/15 Invercargill, New Zealand Harley Race vs. Mr. Fuji
09/16 Palmerstown, New Zealand Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
09/17 Auckland, New Zealand Peter Maivia beat Harley Race by DQ
09/?? ??, Australia Harley Race vs. Rick Martel
09/19 Honolulu, HI Peter Maivia beat Harley Race by DQ
09/25 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
09/26 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/27 Daytona, FL Harley Race vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
09/29 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn
10/04 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Assassin
10/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
10/08 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat David Von Erich by countout
10/15 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich by DQ
10/16 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Sweet Brown Sugar
10/18 Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
10/19 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Bruiser Brody
10/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Bruiser Bordy
10/21 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas by DQ
10/26 Matsumoto, Japan Harley Race double countout with Jumbo Tsuruta(30:29)
10/27 Nagano, Japan Harley Race & Don Muraco beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
10/28 Ryugasaki, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race, Don Muraco & Jerry Blackwell
10/30 Ogaki, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Don Muraco
10/31 Nagoya, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race(18:29) via pinfall to win NWA World Title
11/01 Takatsuki, Japan Harley Race & Don Muraco beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachio
11/02 Okayama, Japan Giant Baba, Rocky Hata & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Don Muraco & Jerry Blackwell in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/03 Uwajima, Japan Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
11/05 Kushima, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race(20:38)
11/06 Nobeoka, Japan Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
11/07 Amagasaki, Japan Harley Race beat Giant Baba(20:58) via pinfall to win NWA World Title
11/08 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race double countout with Abdullah the Butcher(5:08)
11/11 Dallas, TX Harley Race no contest with Bruiser Brody
11/12 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
11/16 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Bruiser Brody
11/19 Augusta, GA Harley Race double DQ Tommy Rich
11/20 Warner Robins, GA Harley Race no contest with Tommy Rich
11/21 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes(12:36) by DQ
11/22 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/23 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Gene Kiniski
11/24 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/24 Knoxville, TN  Dick Slater beat Harley Race by DQ
11/26 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn
11/27 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
11/28 Miami, FL Harley Race no contest with Manny Fernandez
11/29 Jacksonville, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ
11/30 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Tommy Rich
12/02 ?? Harley Race vs. Rock Hunter
12/03 ?? Harley Race vs. The Assassin
12/04 ?? Harley Race vs. Bob Brown
12/06 ?? Harley Race vs. The Assassin
12/07 St. Louis, MO David & Kevin Von Erich beat Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
12/11 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody  
12/12 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Manny Fernandez
12/13 Kansas City, KS The Assassin beat Harley Race by DQ
12/17 New York, NY Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
12/22 Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
12/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Assassin
12/28 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
12/29 Waterloo, IA Harley Race beat The Assassin
12/30 Cedar Rapids, IA Bob Brown beat Harley Race by DQ

1980
01/04 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw David Von Erich
01/07 Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race beat Roddy Piper
01/08 Portland, OR Rick Martel beat Harley Race by DQ
01/10 Tacoma, WA Harley Race vs. Roddy Piper
01/11 Eugene, OR Harley Race vs. ??
01/14 Portland, OR Harley Race draw Rick Martel
01/14 Portland, OR participated in a battle royal
01/18 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race draw Andre the Giant
01/20 San Bernardino, CA Andre the Giant beat Harley Race by DQ
01/25 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race no contest with Chavo Guerrero
01/26 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat Frank Dusek
01/?? Los Angeles, CA Harley Race draw Terry Funk
01/26 San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Ray Stevens by DQ
01/26 San Francisco, CA participated in a battle royal
02/03 Dallas, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Harley Race by DQ
02/05 Salina, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
02/06 Topeka, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
02/07 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Assassin
02/08 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race vs. Andre The Giant
02/08 Houston, TX Mil Mascaras beat Harley Race by DQ
02/09 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez
02/10 Knoxville, TN Andre The Giant & Dick Slater beat Harley Race & Killer Karl Kox
02/11 Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes in a Texas death match
02/11 Fort Pierce, FL participated in a 15-man battle royal
02/12 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw via pinfall
02/13 Daytona, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Graham
02/14 Ocala, FL Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant beat Harley Race & Bugsy McGraw
02/15 Hollywood, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a cage match
02/16 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race double countout with Andre the Giant
02/17 Fort Myers, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes in a lights out match
02/17 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ
02/20 Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Steve Travis
02/21 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
02/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Kevin Von Erich
02/23 Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Steve Travis
02/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ
02/26 Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Dick Slater
02/27 Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout
03/02 Knoxville, TN Harley Race beat Dick Slater
03/06 Dallas, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody with Lou Thesz as special referee
03/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
03/14 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Tony Atlas with Lou Thesz as special referee
03/15 Fort Pierce, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by reverse decision DQ
03/16 Dallas, TX Harley Race no contest with Bruiser Brody
03/21 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race vs. Leo Burke
03/22 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Leo Burke
03/22 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race vs. Manny Fernandez
03/25 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez
03/26 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Steve Keirn
03/27 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez
03/28 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair double countout with Harley Race(28:27) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 Fort Myers, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/30 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ
04/04 Knoxville, TN Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ
04/06 Atlanta, GA Harley Race draw Mr. Wrestling II
04/08 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
04/09 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ
04/10 Rome, GA Harley Race vs. Tommy Rich
04/12 Key West, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ match
04/13 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Dewey Robertson
04/14 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ
04/16 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Manny Fernandez
04/17 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
04/18 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ in a cage match
04/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch(60:00)
04/25 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/28 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race draw David Von Erich
05/04 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Austin Idol
05/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a lights out match
05/05 Tulsa, OK Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
05/06 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Frank Williams
05/06 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Steve King
05/06 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Angelo Gomez
05/17 ?? Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
05/17 Chillicothe, MO Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race by DQ
05/23 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Black Terror(Tank Patton)
05/24 Kyoto, Japan Harley Race beat Rocky Hata
05/25 Tokorozawa, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi beat Harley Race & Buck Zumhofe
05/27 Akita, Japan Harley Race beat Tiger Toguchi
05/28 Sapporo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta draw Harley Race(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/31 St. Petersburg, FL Manny Fernandez beat Harley Race(15:38) by DQ
06/08 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/12 Kansas City, KS Harley Race, Bob Brown & Dick Murdoch beat Skandor Akbar, Pak Song & Takachio
06/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
06/16 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
06/18 Springfield, MO Harley Race beat Steve Lawler
06/20 ?? Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
06/21 Paris, TX Harley Race vs. David Von Erich
06/22 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Mil Mascaras
06/23 Augusta, GA Harley Race double DQ Tommy Rich
06/24 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/25 Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
06/25 ?? Harley Race beat Steve Lawler
06/27 Knoxville, TN Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
06/30 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
07/04 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Hercules Ayala
07/06 Atlanta, GA Harley Race no contest with Tommy Rich
07/08 Regina, Saskatchewan Harley Race vs. Hercules Ayala
07/11 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race double countout with Archie Gouldie
07/17 Kansas City, KS Rufus R. Jones beat Harley Race by DQ
07/20 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich with Lou Thesz as special referee
07/21 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ
07/22 Raleigh, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout
07/23 Columbus, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich with Lou Thesz as special referee
07/24 Knoxville, TN Harley Race vs. Tommy Rich with Lou Thesz as special referee
07/26 Spartanburg, SC Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Harley Race & Greg Valentine
07/26 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Sweet Ebony Diamond(Rocky Johnson)
07/27 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat El Halcon
07/28 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race double countout with Fritz Von Erich
07/28 Fort Worth, TX Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race
07/29 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Paul Figeroua
07/29 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Kid Sharkey
07/29 Allentown, PA Harley Race beat Rick McGraw
08/01 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Tony Atlas with Lou Thesz as special referee
08/03 Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match with Fritz Von Erich as special referee
08/08 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ken Patera with Lou Thesz as special referee
08/11 Charlotte, NC Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
08/16 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Bill White
08/22 Augusta, GA Harley Race draw Tommy Rich
08/25 Greenville, SC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout
08/28 Mizunami, Japan
08/29 Osaka, Japan
08/31 Kushikino, Japan
09/01 Kanoya, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta double countout with Harley Race(15:35)
09/02 Nakatane, Japan
09/04 Saga, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
09/05 Kumamoto, Japan
09/06 Oita, Japan
09/07 Shonai, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras beat Harley Race, Austin Idol & Karl Von Steiger
09/10 Otsu, Japan Harley Race beat Giant Baba to win NWA World Title
09/12 Ichinomiya, Japan Harley Race double countout with Mil Mascaras
09/13 Shinshiro, Japan
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
09/16 Tampa, FL Bugsy McGraw beat Harley Race by DQ
09/17 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch(60:00)
09/18 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Dick Murdoch
09/19 Ocala, FL Barry Windham beat Harley Race by DQ
09/20 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Bugsy McGraw
09/22 New York, NY Bob Backlund beat Harley Race by DQ
09/25 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser
09/26 Atchison, KS Harley Race vs. Mike George
09/27 ?? Harley Race beat Akio Sato
09/28 Dallas, TX Harley Race double DQ Gino Hernandez
09/29 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race double countout with Kerry Von Erich
10/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
10/03 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von Erich
10/?? Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Dick Slater
10/09 Rome, GA Harley Race vs. Stan Hansen
10/10 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Dick Slater
10/11 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Stan Hansen
10/12 Pensacola, FL Harley Race vs. Ron Fuller with Mario Galento as special referee
10/?? Houston, TX Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
10/29 Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race draw Mark Lewin
10/30 Wellington, New Zealand Harley Race draw Mark Lewin
11/01 Dunedin, New Zealand Mark Lewin beat Harley Race by DQ
11/02 Christchurch, New Zealand Harley Race draw Mark Lewin
11/03 Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race beat Mark Lewin
11/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bob Backlund by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/09 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
11/09 Chillicothe, MO Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
11/09 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Al Madril
11/10 Greenville, SC Ric Flair draw Harley Race(60:00)
11/11 Columbus, OH Harley Race vs. Ole Anderson
11/14 Richmond, VA Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout
11/15 Spartanburg, SC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
11/16 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair double countout with Harley Race(15:00)
11/17 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Scott McGhee(11:30)
11/18 Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Manny Fernandez
11/19 Fort Myers, FL Mike Graham beat Harley Race by DQ
11/20 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Bugsy McGraw
11/21 Hollywood, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/22 Houston, TX Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody
11/23 Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Barry Windham
11/24 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Jim Brunzell
11/26 Columbus, GA Harley Race no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
11/27 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
11/29 St. Petersburg, FL Dick Murdoch beat Harley Race
12/05 St. Louis, MO Ken Patera & Dick The Bruiser beat Harley Race in a handicap match
12/13 Lakeland, FL Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch in a no DQ match
12/14 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham
12/20 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dick Murdoch
12/27 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Jimmy Jones
12/28 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/30 Topeka, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 01:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1981
01/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Bruiser Brody
01/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ken Patera
01/05 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos Colon
01/06 Hato Rey, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos Colon
01/07 Hollywood, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
01/10 Spartanburg, SC Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper
01/11 Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout
01/11 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair
01/15 Topeka, KS Harley Race vs. Bruiser Brody
01/16 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas beat Harley Race & Ole Anderson
01/19 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Kerry Von Erich
01/22 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bruiser Brody in a no DQ match
01/24 San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Pat Patterson by countout
01/24 San Francisco, CA participated in a battle royal
02/06 St. Louis, MO Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race by DQ
02/07 St. Louis, MO(TV) Ted DiBiase & Spike Huber vs. James J Dillon & Harley Race(sub for Benny Romero)
02/07 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ
02/08 Atlanta, GA Harley Race double DQ Tony Atlas
02/11 Nagareyma, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Killer Karl Kox
02/12 Tsu, Japan Harley Race double countout with Dick Murdoch
02/13 Wakayama, Japan
02/14 Omihachiman, Japan
02/15 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba beat Harley Race by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/22 Dallas, TX Harley Race draw Kerry Von Erich
02/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser by countout
02/27 Houston, TX Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel
03/01 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas in a steel cage match
03/02 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race beat Jack Brisco
03/03 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez
03/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
03/05 Sebring, FL Harley Race double countout with Bugsy McGraw
03/06 Orlando, FL Harley Race draw Barry Windham
03/07 Fort Myers, FL Mike Graham beat Harley Race by DQ
03/08 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II via pinfall
03/08 Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/09 Birmingham, AL Harley Race vs. Ken Lucas
03/15 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/15 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham(14:00) via pinfall
03/16 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
03/17 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL Harley Race beat Manny Fernandez
03/20 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser
03/21 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase
03/22 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Great Kabuki by DQ
03/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan(17:30) by DQ
03/27 Houston, TX Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
03/29 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/29 Charlotte, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair
03/30 Cincinnati, OH Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat(15:08) via pinfall
03/31 Columbia, SC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
04/01 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos Colon
04/03 Richmond, VA Harley Race double DQ Roddy Piper
04/04 Greensboro, NC Harley Race double countout with Blackjack Mulligan
04/05 Roanoke, VA Harley Race beat Ric Flair
04/05 Savannah, GA Harley Race vs. Blackjack Mulligan
04/12 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race double countout with Angelo Mosca(12:13)
04/13 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Great Kabuki
04/15 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Bugsy McGraw
04/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Sweetan
04/18 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos Colon
04/20 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. El Gran Apollo & Scott McGhee in a handicap match
04/21 Tampa, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw beat Harley Race, Mr. Pogo & R.T. Tyler
04/22 Miami, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
04/24 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Ric Flair(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/25 St. Petersburg, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
04/26 Atlanta, GA Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
04/27 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
04/28 Macon, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
04/29 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
04/30 Rome, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
05/01 Gainesville, GA Harley Race beat Tommy Rich to win NWA World Title
05/02 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race vs. Nikolai Volkoff 
05/13 Springfield, MO Mike George beat Harley Race
05/24 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ
05/25 Huntington, WV Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ
05/26 Tampa, FL Harley Race draw Dory Funk, Jr.
05/27 Miami, FL Harley Race double countout with Dory Funk, Jr.
05/28 Gainesville, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
05/29 Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Steve Keirn
05/30 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase
05/31 Jacksonville, FL Harley Race beat Ted DiBIase
05/31 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ
06/02 Huntington, WV Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
06/06 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race & French Angel
06/08 Greenville, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
06/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase
06/13 Spartanburg, SC Harley Race & Ivan Koloff vs. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
06/14 Asheville, NC Jay Youngblood beat Harley Race
06/15 West Palm Beach, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
06/16 Tampa, FL Harley Race no contest with Charlie Cook
06/17 Miami, FL Charlie Cook beat Harley Race by DQ
06/18 Jacksonville, FL Charlie Cook beat Harley Race by DQ
06/19 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat Harley Race by DQ
06/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Leroy Dargin
06/20 Tallahassee, FL Harley Race vs. Charlie Cook
06/21 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
06/29 Columbus, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
07/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/17 Tulsa, OK Harley Race double DQ Dusty Rhodes
08/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
09/08 Tampa, FL Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes(20:00)
09/09 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ
09/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Kerry Von Erich
09/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Rick Thor
09/12 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race by DQ
09/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sgt. Slaughter
09/18 Des Moines, IA Harley Race draw Ric Flair
10/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Texas death match
10/02 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair draw Harley Race(60:00)
10/06 Sendai, Japan
10/07 Yokohama, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka
10/08 Utsunomiya, Japan Giant Baba & Bruno Sammartino beat Harley Race & Buck Robley
10/09 Tokyo, Japan Terry Funk, Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race, Domenic DeNucci & Mr. X
10/11 Kasama, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras beat Harley Race & Alexis Smirnoff
10/12 Chichibu, Japan Harley Race & Alexis Smirnoff beat Rocky Hata & Kintaro Oki
10/13 Sano, Japan Harley Race & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
10/14 Kumamoto, Japan
10/15 Niage, Japan Terry Funk & Akio Sato beat Harley Race & Buck Robley
10/16 Takanabe, Japan
10/17 Hyuga, Japan
10/18 Yatsushiro, Japan
10/19 Owate, Japan
10/22 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas death match
10/24 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. Carlos Colon
10/26 West Palm Beach, FL Harley Race vs. David Sierra
10/27 Tampa, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race(25:01)
10/28 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw beat Harley Race & The Assassin
11/05 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler beat Gene Lewis, Bob Sweetan & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
11/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Rocky Johnson
11/15 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair beat Harley Race(24:03)
11/19 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler beat Dusty Rhodes & Gene Lewis
11/27 Tokyo, Japan Bruiser Brody double countout with Harley Race
11/28 Nagano, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/29 Komatsu, Japan Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
11/30 Nagoya, Japan Harley Race beat Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
12/01 Hamamatsu, Japan Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Jimmy Snuka beat Giant Baba, Mighty Inoue & Akio Sato
12/02 Otsu, Japan
12/03 Osaka, Japan Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/04 Kochi, Japan
12/06 Fuzen, Japan Harley Race double countout with Terry Funk
12/07 Kumamoto, Japan Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Mr. Okuma & Great Kojika
12/08 Akita, Japan Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Baron Von Raschke & Karl Krupp
12/09 Sapporo, Japan Terry & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/10 Asahikawa, Japan Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu
12/11 Obihiro, Japan
12/12 Yokosuka, Japan
12/13 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Larry Hennig beat The Sheik & Mark Lewin by DQ
12/13 Joplin, MO Ric Flair draw Harley Race

1982
01/01 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Greg Valentine draw David Von Erich & Rufus R. Jones
01/12 Wichita, KS Ric Flair beat Ric Flair
01/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair
01/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von Erich
02/07 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ
02/08 Greenville, SC Ric Flair beat Harley Race
02/13 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Max Blue
02/13 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race no contest with Bobo Brazil in match where WWA(Indianapolis) World Title was held up
02/18 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Bruiser Brody
02/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell double DQ Andre The Giant & Terry Funk
02/19 St. Louis, MO participated in an 18-man battle royal
02/21 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
02/28 Atlanta, GA Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
03/04 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race
03/05 Quincy, IL Ric Flair vs. Harley Race
03/09 Lansing, MI Harley Race beat Michael Hayes
03/10 Grand Rapids, MI Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
03/11 Toledo, OH Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Harley Race & Super Destroyer
03/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Kerry Von Erich
03/14 Atlanta, GA Ric Flair beat Harley Race
03/21 Orlando, FL Ric Flair double DQ Harley Race
04/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair in a Texas death match
04/02 Amarillo, TX Dory Funk, Jr. beat Harley Race by countout
04/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Superfly
04/11 Tsuyama, Japan
04/12 Imabari, Japan
04/13 Uwajima, Japan
04/16 Fukuoka, Japan
04/17 Oita, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Terry Funk beat Harley Race & Buck Robley
04/18 Tokuyama, Japan
04/19 Hiroshima, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta double countout with Harley Race(22:43)
04/20 Nagoya, Japan
04/21 Osaka, Japan Stan Hansen & Harley Race double countout with Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/22 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race(13:06)
04/24 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Bobby Golden
04/24 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Bobo Brazil to win held up WWA(Indianapolis) World Title
04/25 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair double DQ Harley Race(19:58)
04/27 St. Joseph, MO Roger Kirby beat Harley Race
04/29 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ric Flair
04/30 St. Louis, MO Dick The Bruiser beat Harley Race by countout
05/01 New Orleans, LA Harley Race & Crusher Broomfield(One Man Gang) beat Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch by DQ
05/06 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Superfly in a cage match
05/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Dewey Robertson beat Dusty Rhodes & Superfly
05/28 Knoxville, TN Ric Flair beat Harley Race
06/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Superfly & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
06/04 Irving, TX Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race
06/05 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Jose Elizia
06/05 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Rufus R. Jones
06/06 Irving, TX Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race
06/10 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Great Kabuki
06/12 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Dick Murdoch double countout with Dusty Rhodes & Ted DiBiase
06/19 Indianapolis, IN Rufus R. Jones beat Jerry Valiant(sub for Harley Race) by DQ
06/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
06/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Oliver Humperdink
06/27 Orlando, FL Butch Reed beat Harley Race
06/29 Tampa, FL Harley Race, Dusty Rhodes & David Von Erich vs. Stan Hansen, Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in a bunkhouse match
06/30 Miami, FL Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes beat Terry & Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
07/10 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Bobby Bold Eagle
07/10 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race double DQ Dick the Bruiser
07/?? WWA(Indianapolis) World Title vacated
07/13 Miyazu, Japan
07/14 Obama, Japan
07/15 Takoka, Japan
07/16 Toyama, Japan
07/17 Nanao, Japan
07/19 Kashihara, Japan
07/21 Nachikatsuura, Japan
07/22 Matsumoto, Japan Harley Race & Tor Kamata beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/23 Matsuzaka, Japan
07/24 Tokorozawa, Japan
07/25 Futtsu, Japan
07/27 Yokohama, Japan
07/28 Ota, Japan
07/29 Tokyo, Japan
07/30 Kawasaki, Japan Harley Race & Ted Oates beat Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara
08/01 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Jumbo Tsuruta(15:29) to win NWA(All Japan) United National Title
08/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell double DQ Dewey Robertson in a handicap match
08/12 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
08/15 Dallas, TX Harley Race double countout with King Kong Bundy
08/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
08/27 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Dick The Bruiser
09/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout with Ray(Hercules) Hernandez
09/09 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ray Hernandez
09/12 Atlanta, GA Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race by DQ
09/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Mark Romero double DQ Dewey Robertson & Ray Hernandez
09/17 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser to win NWA Missouri Title in a steel cage match
09/23 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Mark Romero beat Dewey Robertson & Ray Hernandez
10/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Texas death match
10/08 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair draw Harley Race(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Kim Duk
10/17 Sagamihara, Japan
10/19 Omagari, Japan
10/20 Aomori, Japan
10/21 Takanosu, Japan
10/22 Noshiro, Japan Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Ashura Hara
10/24 Kitami, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race(20:14) to win NWA(All Japan) United National Title
10/25 Daiyu, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta, Giant Baba & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Gypsy Joe, Nicoli Volkoff & Harley Race
10/26 Obihiro, Japan Harley Race beat Giant Baba(12:45) via pinfall to win PWF(All Japan) Title
10/27 Nemuro, Japan Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka beat Giant Baba & Ashura Hara
10/28 Kushiro, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Gypsy Joe
10/29 Furano, Japan
10/30 Hakodate, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka
10/30 Hakodate, Japan participated in a 17-man battle royal
11/02 Nagoya, Japan Giant Baba double DQ Harley Race(12:41)
11/03 Ueda, Japan
11/04 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Jimmy Snuka beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/05 St. Louis, MO Butch Reed beat Harley Race by DQ
11/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair
11/17 Decatur, IL Ric Flair vs. Harley Race
11/18 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair draw Harley Race(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/26 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
11/27 Maebashi, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater draw Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
11/28 Akita, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta double countout with Harley Race & Dick Slater
11/29 Morioka, Japan Bruiser Brody double countout with Harley Race
11/30 Niigata, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/01 Toyama, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater double countout with Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/02 Osaka, Japan Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen beat Harley Race & Dick Slater by DQ
12/04 Kobayashi, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/05 Kurume, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater draw Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
12/06 Kumamoto, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/07 Fukuoka, Japan Harley Race vs. ??
12/08 Asahikawa, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/09 Sapporo, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater draw Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk
12/10 Chiba, Japan Harley Race beat Giant Baba by countout
12/11 Matsumoto, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater draw Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk
12/12 Shizuoka, Japan Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
12/13 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Dick Slater
12/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout with Hercules Ayala
12/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hercules Ayala

1983
01/01 St. Louis, MO Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race by DQ
01/06 Kansas City, KS Bruiser Brody beat Harley Race
01/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Manny Fernandez beat Ox Baker & Kim Duk by DQ
01/17 Wichita, KS Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
01/18 Joplin, MO Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
01/19 Decatur, IL Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
01/20 Kansas City, KS Kim Duk beat Harley Race
01/21 St. Louis, MO Kerry Von Erich beat Harley Race by DQ to win NWA Missouri Title
01/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Kim Duk in a chain match
02/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Kim Duk & Gary Royal in a handicap match
02/11 St. Louis, MO Giant Baba beat Harley Race to win PWF(All Japan) Title
02/20 Kearney, MO Harley Race beat Kim Duk & Gary Royal in a handicap match
02/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Dewey Robertson
02/25 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Greg Valentine double DQ Dick The Bruiser & Bruiser Brody
02/25 St. Louis, MO participated in a 12-man battle royal
03/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey Robertson
03/08 Joplin, MO Harley Race double DQ Dewey Robertson
03/10 Kansas City, KS Dewey Robertson beat Harley Race by DQ
03/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Rick Martel
03/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey Robertson by DQ
03/18 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race double countout with Dewey Robertson
03/21 Wichita, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race
03/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown beat Kim Duk & Yasu Fuji by DQ
03/25 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Greg Valentine double countout with Bruiser Brody & David Von Erich
03/29 ??, Japan
03/31 ??, Japan
04/03 Sanjo, Japan
04/07 Miyagi, Japan
04/11 Hiroshima, Japan
04/12 Matsuyama, Japan
04/15 Tsu, Japan
04/16 Nagoya, Japan
04/17 Nagasaki, Japan
04/18 Niage, Japan
04/20 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba double countout with Harley Race(11:24)
04/21 Kushiro, Japan
04/22 Sapporo, Japan
04/23 Yokosuka, Japan
04/24 Omiya, Japan
04/25 Suwa, Japan
04/26 Toyama, Japan
04/27 Nisiwaki, Japan
04/28 Kyoto, Japan
04/29 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von Erich
05/05 Kansas City, KS participated in and won a battle royal
05/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Blackwell to win NWA Missouri Title
05/19 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race
06/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey Robertson to win NWA Central States Title
06/10 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair via pinfall to win NWA World Title
06/10 NWA Missouri Title vacated when Harley Race won NWA World Title
06/10 NWA Central States Title vacated when Harley Race won NWA World Title
06/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Dewey Robertson
06/17 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Kevin Von Erich(14:00) by DQ
06/19 Gainesville, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
06/19 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
06/21 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Scott McGhee(30:00)
06/22 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
06/24 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/25 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham
06/30 Cleveland, OH Harley Race beat Stan Hansen by countout
07/01 Dayton, OH Harley Race double countout with Stan Hansen
07/02 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/03 Savannah, GA Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/04 Greenville, SC Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
07/05 Raleigh, NC Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair
07/06 Sumter, SC Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
07/06 Greenville, SC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
07/07 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/08 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
07/09 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
07/10 Asheville, NC Harley Race no contest with Ric Flair
07/10 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair beat Harley Race(17:21) by DQ
07/14 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair
07/17 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
07/20 Winston-Salem, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
07/21 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.
07/22 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ with Sandy Scott as special referee
07/23 Charlotte, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ with Sandy Scott as special referee
07/24 Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
07/24 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Ric Flair(16:42) by DQ with Johnny Weaver as special referee
07/30 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race vs. El Gran Apolo
07/31 Orlando, FL Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/02 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/03 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham by DQ
08/05 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/06 Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race vs. Blackjack Mulligan
08/07 Asheville, NC Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/07 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.
08/11 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Super Destroyer
08/16 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/17 Sunrise, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Graham
08/19 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race(21:30) by DQ
08/20 Sarasota, FL Harley Race beat Barry Windham(21:04) by DQ
08/24 Miami, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/25 Fort Myers, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
08/25 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Super Destroyer
08/27 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
09/?? Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Iceman Parsons by DQ
09/?? St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race draw Dusty Rhodes
09/04 Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
09/06 Tampa, FL Blackjack Mulligan beat Harley Race
09/07 Miami, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ
09/09 Daytona, FL Harley Race vs. Angelo Mosca
09/10 Lakeland, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race draw Carlos Colon
09/17 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat Kevin Von Erich
09/18 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Mike Rotundo
09/22 Kansas City, KS Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race by DQ
09/27 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Ron Bass vs. Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan
09/28 Miami, FL Barry Windham beat Harley Race by DQ
09/30 Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham
10/01 St. Petersburg, FL Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes(20:05)
10/02 San Antonio, TX Kevin Von Erich beat Harley Race by DQ
10/03 Fort Worth, TX Harley Race beat Kimala by DQ
10/05 Lawton, OK David Von Erich beat Harley Race
10/07 Dallas, TX Harley Race beat King Parsons by DQ
10/08 St. Louis, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race by DQ
10/09 Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Barry Windham in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/16 Centralia, WA Harley Race double DQ Billy Jack Haynes
10/17 Yakima, WA Harley Race beat Billy Jack Haynes
10/19 Seattle, WA Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race by DQ
10/20 Salem, OR Harley Race draw Billy Jack Haynes
10/21 Eugene, OR Harley Race beat Billy Jack Haynes
10/22 Portland, OR Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race by DQ
10/24 Kitami, Japan Harley Race vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
10/26 Morioka, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo Tsuruta
10/31 Wakamatsu, Japan Harley Race beat Ted DiBiase
11/13 Ocala, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Rotundo    
11/13 Orlando, FL Harley Race vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/15 Tampa, FL Harley Race vs. Mike Rotundo
11/16 Miami, FL Harley Race beat Mike Rotundo(22:12) by DQ
11/24 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race(23:49) via pinfall to win NWA World Title in a steel cage match with Gene Kiniski as special referee
12/09 St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. David Von Erich

1984
01/06 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat David Von Erich to win NWA Missouri Title
01/26 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race
01/29 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat ??
02/03 St. Louis, MO Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
02/05 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Kenny Jay
02/05 Denver, CO Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan beat Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel
02/12 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Harley Race beat Julio Rodriguez
02/12 Toronto, Ontario Ric Flair beat Harley Race in a steel cage match
02/17 St. Louis, MO Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by DQ
02/26 St. Paul, MN Harley Race beat Blackjack Lanza
02/26 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Blackjack Lanza
02/27 Phoenix, AZ Harley Race beat Steve Olsonoski
03/01 Winnipeg, Manitoba Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat Harley Race & Ken Patera
03/04 Kansas City, MO Harley Race draw Ric Flair(60:00)
03/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ric Flair
03/10 St. Louis, MO Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race in an Indian strap match
03/11 Green Bay, WI Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza beat Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel
03/21 Wellington, New Zealand Harley Race beat Ric Flair to win NWA World Title
03/22 Auckland, New Zealand Harley Race beat Ric Flair
03/23 Kallang, Singapore Ric Flair beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
03/30 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel in a no DQ match
04/13 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair beat Harley Race
04/28 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race beat Stormy Granzig by DQ
04/29 Chicago, IL Harley Race double countout with Jim Brunzell
05/03 Kansas City, KS The Grapplers beat Harley Race & Bob Brown
05/10 Kansas City, KS The Grapplers beat Harley Race & Ron Ritchie
05/11 St. Louis, MO Harley Race & Stan Hansen(sub for Jerry Blackwell) beat Wahoo McDaniel & Barry Windham
05/18 Nagareyma, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Buzz Tyler
05/20 Tokyo, Japan Giant Baba, King Tonga & Rocky Hata beat Harley Race, Buzz Tyler & Bobby Heenan
05/22 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race beat Ric Flair
05/24 Yokosuka, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Bobby Heenan(14:36) via pinfall
05/25 Funabashi, Japan Ric Flair double DQ Harley Race in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/27 Mizusawa, Japan Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Buzz Tyler
05/29 Takasu, Japan Harley Race beat Takahashi Ishikawa
06/01 Obihiro, Japan
06/03 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Kamala by DQ
06/06 Raleigh, NC Harley Race no contest with Ric Flair in a steel cage match
06/07 Norfolk, VA Harley Race beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
06/08 Richmond, VA Ric Flair beat Harley Race in a steel cage match
06/09 Baltimore, MD Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel
06/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Luke Graham by DQ
06/21 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Tug Taylor
06/22 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Curt Hennig
06/23 Kansas City, MO Harley Race & Ted Oates beat Luke Graham & Man Eating Beast
06/23 Kansas City, MO participated in a 2-ring battle royal
07/05 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Luke Graham & Sheik Abdullah in a handicap match
07/07 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Blackwell in a chain match
07/11 Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/12 Springfield, IL Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
07/13 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
07/19 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
07/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Missing Link
08/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ted Oates by DQ
08/03 St. Louis, MO King Parsons beat Harley Race by DQ
08/11 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
08/13 Wichita, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler beat The Grapplers by DQ
08/15 Lincoln, NE Harley Race & Buzz Tyler beat The Grapplers
08/16 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Buzz Tyler beat The Grapplers by DQ
08/24 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat King Parsons by countout
08/30 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Grappler
09/09 St. Paul, MN Curt Hennig beat Harley Race by DQ
09/12 Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Hacksaw Higgins
09/12 Lincoln, NE participated in a battle royal
09/14 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair beat Harley Race
09/18 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Dutch Mantell
09/18 Memphis, TN Harley Race & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tracy Smothers & Mark Ragin
09/23 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Craig Carson beat Harley Race by DQ
09/25 Tampa, FL Harley Race & Mike Graham double DQ Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr
09/26 Gainesville, FL Dory Funk, Jr. & Jesse Barr beat Harley Race & Mike Graham
09/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat T.G. Stone
10/06 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Crusher Blackwell in a cage match
10/07 Bethalto, MO Harley Race beat Roger Kirby
10/11 Baltimore, MD Ric Flair beat Harley Race via pinfall in a cage match
10/14 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race, Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/15 Yokohama, Japan
10/16 Toyama, Japan Giant Baba & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race & Buddy Roberts
10/17 Kanazawa, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
10/18 Takasago, Japan
10/20 Shimonoseki, Japan
10/21 Arao, Japan Harley Race beat Takahashi Ishikawa
10/22 Nagasaki, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race & Buzz Sawyer
10/23 Saga, Japan Harley Race & Michael Hayes beat Ricky Steamboat & Magic Dragon
10/25 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hacksaw Higgins to win NWA Central States Title
10/26 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Rick Martel(60:00)
11/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Hacksaw Higgins in a Texas death match
11/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Sheik Abdullah & Hacksaw Higgins in a handicap match
11/14 Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Hacksaw Higgins
11/15 Sumter, SC Harley Race beat Mike Davis
11/15 Sumter, SC Harley Race beat Tommy Lane
11/16 St. Louis, MO Jerry Blackwell beat Harley Race to win NWA Missouri Title
11/22 Matsuda, Japan Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel beat Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika
11/23 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel draw Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen
11/24 Sapporo, Japan Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel beat One Man Gang & Goro Tsurumi
11/25 Nagoya, Japan
11/26 Niigata, Japan
11/27 Nagaoka, Japan
11/28 Sapporo, Japan
11/29 Hakodate, Japan
11/30 Hirosaki, Japan
12/01 Morioka, Japan
12/02 Tokyo, Japan
12/03 Chiba, Japan
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan
12/05 Kumamoto, Japan
12/06 Niage, Japan
12/08 Aichi, Japan
12/09 Himeji, Japan
12/10 Okayama, Japan
12/11 Osaka, Japan
12/12 Yokohama, Japan Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk draw Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel(30:00) 

1985
01/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mr. Pogo by DQ
01/04 St. Louis, MO Harley Race draw Bob Sweetan
01/06 Greensboro, NC Ric Flair beat Harley Race(33:00)
01/06 Greensboro, NC participated in a 20-man battle royal
01/07 Greenville, SC Magnum TA beat Harley Race
01/09 Raleigh, NC Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes
01/10 Kansas City, KS Mr. Pogo beat Harley Race to win NWA Central States Title
01/13 Charlotte, NC Harley Race draw Magnum T.A.
01/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Mr. Pogo in a Texas death match
01/23 Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Mr. Pogo by DQ
01/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bruiser Brody beat Kimala & Mr. Pogo by DQ
02/15 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Jerry Blackwell
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ Ric Flair beat Harley Race(25:00) via pinfall
02/28 Katsuta, Japan
03/01 Koshigaya, Japan
03/02 Kashima, Japan
03/03 Fukushima, Japan
03/04 Shiraishi, Japan
03/05 Kohriyama, Japan
03/06 Otawara, Japan Harley Race, Rusher Kimura & Killer Tim Brooks beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika(9:25) via pinfall
03/07 Hitachi, Japan
03/08 Funabashi, Japan
03/09 Tokyo, Japan
03/10 Yokosuka, Japan
03/11 Himeji, Japan
03/12 Yokkaichi, Japan
03/13 Ogaki, Japan
03/14 Nagoya, Japan
03/29 St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Johnny Mantell
04/18 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Mr. Pogo
04/19 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Butch Reed
04/25 Kansas City, KS Harley Race vs. Mr. Pogo in a falls count anywhere match
05/23 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown vs. Ric Flair & Mr. Pogo
06/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
06/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bob Brown beat Mr. Pogo & Super Destroyer in a chain match
06/21 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Bobby Duncum by countout
06/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bobby Duncum in a cage match
07/11 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
07/?? ??, Japan Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Harley Race, Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
07/27 ??, Japan
07/30 Fukuoka, Japan
08/?? ??, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Motoshi Okuma vs. Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell
08/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Jerry Blackwell to win NWA Missouri Title
08/02 St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
08/05 Memphis, TN Phil Hickerson beat Harley Race by countout
08/06 Louisville, KY Harley Race no contest with Phil Hickerson
08/08 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race with Bob Brown as special referee
08/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race vs. Jim Jeffers
08/12 Memphis, TN Phil Hickerson beat Harley Race by countout
08/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race vs. George South
08/29 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout with Bob Brown
09/02 Tampa, FL The Road Warriors double countout with Harley Race & Stan Hansen(10:00)
09/?? ??, Japan Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Harley Race & Tor Kamata
09/19 Tokyo, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta double countout with Harley Race(16:12)
09/20 St. Louis, MO Ric Flair beat Harley Race
09/26 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Marty Jannetty beat Bob Brown & Edcar Thomas by DQ
09/28 Chicago, IL Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race, Bill & Scott Irwin(10:57) via pinfall
10/07 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Koko Ware to win CWA Mid America Title
10/10 Kansas City, KS participated in and won a battle royal
10/11 St. Joseph, MO Harley Race draw Bob Brown
10/14 Memphis, TN Harley Race beat Koko Ware via pinfall
10/24 Kansas City, KS Ric Flair beat Harley Race(22:00)
10/31 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat The Barbarian
11/07 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Edcar Thomas
11/14 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Marty Jannetty beat Kamala & Edcar Thomas by DQ
11/17 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
11/24 Noshiro, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr draw Rusher Kimura & Ashura Hara
11/25 Aomori, Japan
11/26 Obihiro, Japan
11/27 Sapporo, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr draw Giant Baba & Dory Funk, Jr.(45:00)
11/29 Hakkodate, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Harley Race & Jesse Barr by countout
11/30 Yokohama, Japan Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race & Jesse Barr
12/02 Osaka, Japan
12/03 Nagoya, Japan
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan
12/07 Yamagata, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr beat Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
12/09 Niigata, Japan
12/11 Maebashi, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr beat Nick Bockwinkel & Curt Hennig by countout
12/12 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Jesse Barr double countout with Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 01:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Offline
1986 
01/01 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
01/02 Kansas City, KS Harley Race draw Ric Flair
01/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Harley Race beat Tony Zane
01/04 Greensboro, NC Harley Race beat Magnum T.A.
01/09 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Edcar Thomas
01/12 Orlando, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race
01/13 Fort Pierce, FL Harley Race vs. ??
01/14 Tampa, FL Wahoo McDaniel beat Harley Race by countout
01/23 Kansas City, KS Kevin The Magnificent beat Harley Race by DQ
02/?? NWA Missouri Title retired
02/06 Kansas City, KS Bob Brown beat Harley Race by DQ
02/08 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ric Flair(22:46) in a steel cage match
02/13 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Marty Jannetty beat Bob Brown & Kevin The Magnificent
02/22 Toba, Japan Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell double DQ Killer Khan & Takahashi Ishikawa
02/23 Hitchiota, Japan Harley Race, Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang beat Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
02/25 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & One Man Gang beat Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma
02/28 Odate, Japan Harley Race & One Man Gang beat Killer Khan & Masanobu Kurisu
03/01 Akita, Japan Harley Race, Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang beat Giant Baba, Takahashi Ishikawa & Motoshi Okuma
03/02 Takada, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang
03/04 Osaka, Japan One Man Gang & Harley Race beat Motoshi Okuma & Giant Baba
03/05 Matsuzaka, Japan Harley Race beat Rocky Hata
03/05 Matsuzaka, Japan Harley Race, Jerry Blackwell & One Man Gang draw Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/06 Kamagori, Japan Harley Race, Terry Gordy & Great Kabuki draw Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
03/07 Hamakita, Japan Harley Race, Terry Gordy & Great Kabuki beat Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Motoshi Okuma
03/10 Sendai, Japan Harley Race, Great Kabuki & Rusher Kimura beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika
03/12 Sakashita, Japan Harley Race, Terry Gordy & Great Kabuki beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Takahashi Ishikawa
03/13 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell no contest with One Man Gang & Tiger Jeet Singh
03/20 Kansas City, KS Harley Race & Bruiser Brody beat Ric Flair & Bob Brown via pinfall in a steel cage match with Pat O'Connor as special referee
03/23 Lincoln, NE Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ
03/24 Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown by DQ
03/27 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
04/03 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Bob Brown
04/10 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a lumberjack match
04/17 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Kamala by DQ
04/20 Minneapolis, MN Harley Race double countout with Rick Martel
04/21 Wichita, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown
04/24 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Magnificent Kevin by DQ
05/01 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Bob Brown in a baseball bat match
05/04 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat S.D. Jones
05/05 Brantford, Ontario Harley Race beat ?
05/05 Kansas City, MO Harley Race beat Black Bart
05/08 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double DQ Bob Brown
05/12 Poughkeepsie, NY Harley Race beat John Centeno
05/15 Kansas City, KS Harley Race beat Black Bart
05/18 Tokyo, Japan
05/19 Nagoya, Japan
05/20 Toyooka, Japan
05/21 Kameoka, Japan
05/22 Saga, Japan
05/23 Oyama, Japan Harley Race beat Motoshi Okuma
05/24 Numazu, Japan Harley Race draw Jumbo Tsuruta
05/25 Kamakura, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Terry Gordy & Goro Tsurumi
05/27 Kuji, Japan
05/28 Matsu, Japan Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu beat Harley Race & Goro Tsurumi
05/30 Sapporo, Japan
05/31 Chitose, Japan Shunji Takano beat Harley Race
06/01 Asahikawa, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara draw Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask II
06/03 Tsuchiura, Japan Harley Race & Shunji Takano draw Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/04 Gifu, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano
06/05 Osaka, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara beat Rocky Hata & Great Kojika
06/06 Kochi, Japan Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Harley Race, Goro Tsurumi & Ashura Hara
06/07 Takamatsu, Japan Harley Race & Shunji Takano beat Norio Honaga & Masanobu Kurisu
06/08 Kyoto, Japan Harley Race & Ashura Hara beat Haru Sonoda & Tiger Mask II
06/09 Otsu, Japan Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask II beat Harley Race & Ashura Hara
06/11 Funabashi, Japan Harley Race beat Rocky Hata
06/12 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race, Mil Mascaras & Shunji Takano beat Tiger Mask II, Mighty Inoue & Rocky Hata
06/14 New York, NY Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
06/15 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
06/22 East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race double DQ King Tonga
06/23 ?? Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY Harley Race beat Steve Johnson
06/27 Boston, MA Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
06/28 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat George Wells
06/30 Long Island, NY Harley Race beat Mario Mancini
07/02 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Brickhouse Brown
07/07 Brantford, Ontario Harley Race beat Mario Mancini
07/10 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Jim Brunzell
07/11 Rosemont, IL Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
07/12 New York, NY Harley Race beat Tony Garea
07/12 New York, NY participated in a 22-man battle royal
07/13 Hamilton, Ontario Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
07/13 Hamilton, Ontario participated in a 20-man battle royal
07/14 Foxboro, MA Harley Race beat George Steele
07/14 Foxboro, MA Harley Race beat Billy Jack Haynes
07/14 Foxboro, MA Harley Race beat Pedro Morales to win King of the Ring tournament
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY Harley Race beat Chris Duffy
07/17 East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Tito Santana
07/18 Richfield, OH Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
07/19 Pontiac, MI Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
07/20 Landover, MD Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
07/26 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat Cousin Luke
07/27 Scranton, PA Harley Race draw Tito Santana
07/28 Brantford, Ontario Harley Race beat Frankie Laine
07/29 Newmarket, Ontario Harley Race beat Scott McGhee
07/30 Kitchener, Ontario Harley Race beat Johnny K-9
08/01 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Cousin Luke
08/02 Altoona, PA Harley Race beat Jim Brunzell
08/03 Buffalo, NY Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
08/04 East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner
08/07 Dayton, OH Harley Race beat Paul Roma
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Brickhouse Brown
08/18 Montreal, Quebec Harley Race beat Cousin Luke
08/24 Landover, MD Harley Race beat S.D. Jones
08/28 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Pedro Morales
08/29 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat B. Brian Blair
08/29 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
08/29 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat to win Sam Muchnick Memorial tournament
08/30 Chicago, IL Harley Race vs. King Tonga
09/05 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Siva Afi
09/06 Boston, MA Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner
09/15 Albany, NY Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
09/16 Baltimore, MD Harley Race beat Mike Kelly(Shane Douglas)
09/17 Salisbury, MD Harley Race beat Allen Martin
09/20 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
09/22 New York, NY Harley Race beat Tito Santana
09/23 Sacramento, CA Harley Race draw Tito Santana
09/26 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat George Steele by DQ
09/27 St. Louis, MO Harley Race vs. Tito Santana
09/28 Kansas City, MO Harley Race vs. ??
10/04 Boston, MA Tito Santana beat Harley Race
10/06 Syracuse, NY Harley Race beat Jose Luis Rivera
10/08 Warren, OH Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
10/10 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner
10/12 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
10/13 East Rutherford, NJ Koko Ware beat Harley Race
10/14 Lowell, MA Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race by DQ
10/21 Montreal, Quebec King Tonga beat Harley Race
10/22 Tampa, FL Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ
10/23 Miami, FL Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race
10/25 Richfield, OH Harley Race no contest with Hillbilly Jim
10/26 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Ricky Steamboat
10/27 London, Ontario Harley Race beat Hillbilly Jim
10/29 Glens Falls, NY Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner
10/31 Des Moines, IA Harley Race vs. Junkyard Dog
11/02 Springfield, MA Billy Graham beat Harley Race by DQ
11/03 Kansas City, MO Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by DQ
11/07 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race draw Koko B. Ware
11/08 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race vs. George Steele
11/14 Davenport, IA Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race by DQ
11/16 Birmingham, AL Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by DQ
11/19 South Bend, IN Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo
11/20 Rockford, IL Harley Race beat Paul Roma
11/22 Omaha, NE Harley Race double countout with Jake Roberts
11/23 Salt Lake City, UT Harley Race beat Nick Kiniski
11/24 New York, NY Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper beat Harley Race & Paul Orndorff
11/26 Providence, RI Hillbilly Jim beat Harley Race by DQ
11/27 Springfield, MA Hillbilly Jim beat Harley Race by DQ
11/28 Richfield, OH Harley Race beat Hillbilly Jim by DQ
11/29 Kansas City, KS Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by DQ
11/30 St. Louis, MO Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Harley Race & King Kong Bundy
12/01 Long Island, NY Harley Race beat Hillbilly Jim 
12/02 Oshawa, Ontario Harley Race beat George Steele by DQ
12/03 Quebec City, Quebec Harley Race beat George Steele by DQ
12/04 Buffalo, NY Harley Race & King Kong Bundy beat Haku & Tama
12/05 Portland, ME Harley Race & King Kong Bundy beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Boston, MA Harley Race beat Pedro Morales
12/09 Phoenix, AZ Harley Race beat Sivi Afi
12/10 Tucson, AZ Hulk Hogan & Roddy Piper beat Harley Race & Paul Orndorff
12/10 Tucson, AZ Harley Race beat Jerry Monti
12/12 Hershey, PA Harley Race beat Pedro Morales
12/13 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race double countout with Junkyard Dog
12/14 Hartford, CT Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by DQ
12/25 Detroit, MI Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by DQ

1987 
01/02 Santa Barbara, CA Tito Santana beat Harley Race
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Greg Vance
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race
01/06 Hershey, PA Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware
01/07 Salisbury, MD Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware
01/08 New Haven, CT Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware
01/09 Montreal, Quebec Koko B. Ware beat Harley Race
01/12 London, Ontario Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race by DQ
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race double countout with Junkyard Dog
01/18 Landover, MD Harley Race double countout with Junkyard Dog
01/19 New York, NY Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race by countout
01/26 Tampa, FL Harley Race double DQ Junkyard Dog
01/26 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Salvatore Bellomo
01/27 Ft. Myers, FL Harley Race beat Moondog Spot
01/29 Providence, RI Harley Race beat Tony Garea
01/30 Buffalo, NY Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
01/30 Uniondale, NY Harley Race beat Sivi Afi
01/31 Hammond, IN Harley Race vs. Junkyard Dog
02/07 Los Angeles, CA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
02/08 Fresno, CA Harley Race & Paul Orndorff vs. George Steele & Junkyard Dog
02/09 San Diego, CA Harley Race & Bob Orton, Jr. beat George Steele & Junkyard Dog
02/10 Portland, OR Harley Race & Bob Orton, Jr. beat George Steele & Junkyard Dog
02/10 Portland, OR participated in a stampede battle royal
02/11 Oakland, CA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
02/13 Tacoma, WA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
02/15 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
02/16 New Haven, CT Harley Race beat Don Driggers
02/17 Springfield, MA Harley Race beat Mario Mancini
02/18 Lansing, MI Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog by countout
02/20 Rosemont, IL Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
02/22 La Crosse, WI Harley Race vs. ??
02/23 New York, NY Roddy Piper, Junkyard Dog & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage
02/28 St. Louis, MO Roddy Piper, Junkyard Dog & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage
03/01 St. Paul, MN Harley Race & Adrian Adonis vs. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog
03/02 Peoria, IL Harley Race & Adrian Adonis vs. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog
03/03 Tulsa, OK Roddy Piper & Jake Roberts beat Harley Race & Adrian Adonis
03/08 South Bend, IN Roddy Piper, Junkyard Dog & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage
03/10 Dayton, OH Harley Race beat Jerry Allen
03/10 Dayton, OH Harley Race beat Don Driggers
03/11 Columbus, OH Harley Race beat Rick Hunter
03/13 Worcester, MA Roddy Piper beat Harley Race
03/15 Richfield, OH Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat & George Steele beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Randy Savage
03/16 Los Angeles, CA Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat, Tito Santana & Blackjack Mulligan beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis, Randy Savage & Butch Reed
03/18 Milwaukee, WI Jake Roberts, Rick Martel & The Crusher beat Harley Race, Adrian Adonis & Honky Tonk Man
03/19 Chicago, IL Jake Roberts, George Steele & Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race, Paul Orndorff & Honky Tonk Man
03/20 Omaha, NE Jake Roberts, George Steele & The Crusher beat Harley Race, Paul Orndorff & Honky Tonk Man
03/21 Las Vegas, NV Ricky Steamboat, Jake Roberts & Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race, Randy Savage & Adrian Adonis
03/21 Las Vegas, NV Harley Race beat Billy Anderson
03/22 Phoenix, AZ Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
03/22 Phoenix, AZ Harley Race beat Jim Young    
03/29 Pontiac, MI Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
04/15 Rimouski, Quebec participated in and won a Battle royal
04/24 New Haven, CT Hulk Hogan, Jake Roberts & Tito Santana beat Harley Race, Butch Reed & Honky Tonk Man
04/24 New Haven, CT Harley Race beat Nelson Veilleux
04/28 Rochester, NY Harley Race draw Billy Jack Haynes
05/01 Long Island, NY Harley Race beat Sivi Afi
05/02 Boston, MA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/08 Richfield, OH Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/09 Philadelphia, PA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/12 Anaheim, CA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/12 Anaheim, CA Harley Race beat Joe Mirto
05/13 San Diego, CA Harley Race beat Jerry Monti
05/15 Sacramento, CA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/16 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Cpl. Kirchner
05/17 Toronto, Ontario Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/18 New York, NY Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/29 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Jerry Allen
05/30 Baltimore, MD Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
05/31 Detroit, MI Harley Race beat Koko B. Ware
06/02 Buffalo, NY Harley Race, Paul Orndorff, Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy beat Jim Powers, Paul Roma, Mario Mancini, & Don Driggers
06/03 Rochester, NY Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez & Paul Orndorff beat ??, ?? & ??
06/04 Omaha, NE Ken Patera beat Harley Race
06/05 Chicago, IL Ken Patera beat Harley Race
06/06 Boston, MA Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
06/07 Toronto, Ontario Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
06/12 Kansas City, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
06/13 St. Louis, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
06/14 New York, NY Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
06/20 Philadelphia, PA Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera beat Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez
06/21 Columbus, OH Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
06/22 Kansas City, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a cage match
06/23 Indianapolis, IN Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy beat Paul Roma, Jim Evans & Mario Mancini
06/23 Indianapolis, IN Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
06/24 Louisville, KY Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera beat Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez
06/26 Houston, TX Harley Race vs. ??
06/28 Scranton, PA Harley Race vs. ??
07/11 St. Louis, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
07/12 Kansas City, KS Harley Race double countout with Hulk Hogan
07/15 Glens Falls, NY Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez & Rick Rude beat Mario Mancini, Ricky Hunter & Jerry Allen
07/19 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Tito Santana
07/20 Albuquerque, NM Tito Santana beat Harley Race
07/21 Oklahoma City, OK Harley Race vs. Tito Santana
07/22 Kitchener, Ontario Randy Savage beat Harley Race
07/26 Los Angeles, LA Harley Race beat Steve Gatorwolf
07/27 Phoenix, AZ Harley Race vs. Tito Santana
07/29 Sacramento, CA Harley Race beat Tito Santana
07/31 Las Vegas, NV Tito Santana beat Harley Race
08/01 East Rutherford, NJ Don Muraco beat Harley Race
08/02 Springfield, MA Billy Graham beat Harley Race by DQ
08/04 Madison, WI Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez & Rick Rude beat Pete Sanchez, Rick Gantner, & Frankie DeFalco
08/05 La Crosse, WI Harley Race beat Brutus Beefcake
08/05 La Crosse, WI Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
08/07 Omaha, NE Baron Von Raschke beat Harley Race by DQ
08/08 Chicago, IL Harley Race beat Scott Casey
08/14 Topeka, KS Harley Race vs. Junkyard Dog
08/16 Denver, CO Billy Jack Haynes beat Harley Race
08/18 Utica, NY Randy Savage beat Harley Race by DQ
08/19 Little Silver, NJ Harley Race vs. Billy Jack Haynes
08/20 Wildwood, NJ Harley Race draw Davey Boy Smith
08/22 Atlanta, GA Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race
08/23 Phoenix, AZ Harley Race vs. Ken Patera
08/25 San Francisco, CA Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez, Rick Rude, & King Kong Bundy beat Brady Boone, Dusty Wolfe, Rudy Ryder, & S.D. Jones
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT Billy Graham beat Harley Race
08/29 Los Angeles, CA Billy Graham beat Harley Race in a whipping match
08/30 Seattle, WA Billy Graham beat Harley Race
08/31 Portland, OR Harley Race beat Billy Graham
09/01 Vancouver, British Columbia Harley Race & Rick Rude vs. Billy Graham & Billy Jack Haynes
09/12 Boston, MA George Steele beat Harley Race
09/13 Long Island, NY George Steele beat Harley Race by DQ
09/14 New Haven, CT Harley Race draw Brutus Beefcake
09/15 Peoria, IL Harley Race beat Arthur Washington
09/16 Rockford, IL George Steele beat Harley Race by DQ
09/16 Rockford, IL Harley Race, Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy beat Scott Casey, Brady Boone & Chris Curtis
09/17 Kansas City, MO Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race in a cage match
09/18 Philadelphia, PA Randy Savage beat Harley Race
09/20 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race draw Koko B. Ware
09/21 New York, NY Harley Race beat Hillbilly Jim
09/26 Nashville, TN Randy Savage beat Harley Race
09/27 Huntsville, AL Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
09/29 Oakland, CA Randy Savage beat Harley Race
10/01 Salt Lake City, UT Randy Savage beat Harley Race
10/02 Omaha, NE Randy Savage beat Harley Race
10/03 Dallas, TX Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race
10/06 Milwaukee, WI Harley Race beat Frankie DeFalco
10/10 Providence, RI Harley Race beat Paul Orndorff
10/11 Springfield, MA Bam Bam Bigelow beat Harley Race
10/16 Pittsburgh, PA Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
10/17 Toledo, OH Brutus Beefcake beat Harley Race
10/18 Los Angeles, CA Randy Savage beat Harley Race
10/19 Portland, OR Randy Savage beat Harley Race
10/23 Paris, France Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
10/24 Milan, Italy Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race
10/31 Worcester, MA Harley Race double countout with Jim Duggan
11/01 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Junkyard Dog
11/03 Tucson, AZ Harley Race & Rick Rude vs. Paul Orndorff & Jim Duggan
11/06 Houston, TX Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
11/07 St. Louis, MO Harley Race double countout with Jim Duggan
11/08 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race double DQ Jim Duggan
11/10 Vancouver, British Columbia Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage & Jim Duggan beat Harley Race, Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy
11/11 Seattle, WA Harley Race draw Jim Duggan
11/12 Portland, OR Harley Race double countout with Jim Duggan
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ Randy Savage beat Harley Race
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ participated in a battle royal
11/17 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Scott Casey
11/17 Des Moines, IA Harley Race beat Jim Duggan
11/18 Omaha, NE Harley Race beat Jerry Allen
11/21 London, Ontario Harley Race beat Jim Duggan
11/22 Toronto, Ontario Harley Race beat Jim Duggan by DQ
11/22 Hartford, CT Harley Race beat Jim Duggan
11/23 Worcester, MA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
11/26 Richfield, OH Randy Savage, Brutus Beefcake, Jim Duggan, Jake Roberts & Ricky Steamboat beat Harley Race, Danny Davis, Hercules Hernandez, ?? & Ron Bass
11/29 Chicago, IL Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/04 Pittsburgh, PA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race by countout
12/05 San Francisco, CA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/06 Sacramento, CA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/07 Landover, MD Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/09 Fort Myers, FL Harley Race beat Jim Evans
12/12 Boston, MA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/13 Youngstown, OH Harley Race double countout with Jim Duggan  
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/26 Buffalo, NY Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race
12/27 London, Ontario Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
12/29 Hamilton, Ontario Jim Duggan beat Harley Race

1988
01/04 Montreal, Quebec Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
01/05 Huntsville, AL Harley Race, Rick Rude & Hercules Hernandez beat Jerry Allen, Scott Casey & Lanny Poffo(2:25) by submission
01/06 Nashville, TN Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera beat Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez(15:05) by DQ
01/12 Fort Wayne, IN Harley Race vs. Jim Duggan
01/13 Rockford, IL Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall
01/14 Waterloo, IA Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall
01/15 Milwaukee, WI Jim Duggan beat Harley Race
01/16 Peoria, IL Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall
01/16 Chicago, IL Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race(2:58) via pinfall
01/17 East Rutherford, NJ Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall
01/18 Hartford, CT Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall
01/?? Buffalo, NY participated in a 30-man bunkhouse battle royal
01/22 Rochester, NY Jake Roberts beat Harley Race via pinfall
01/23 Landover, MD Jake Roberts beat Harley Race
01/23 Landover, MD participated in a 30-man bunkhouse battle royal  
01/24 Hamilton, Ontario participated in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/25 New York, NY Jim Duggan beat Harley Race(10:50) via pinfall
01/26 Hershey, PA Harley Race & Hercules Hernandez beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid(9:06) by countout
01/26 Hershey, PA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race(1:40) by DQ
01/27 Salisbury, MD Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall
01/29 Las Vegas, NV Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall
01/30 San Francisco, CA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall
01/31 Phoenix, AZ Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall
02/04 Muskegon, MI Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall
02/05 Indianapolis, IN Jake Roberts beat Harley Race
02/06 Lansing, MI Harley Race vs. ??
02/15 Omaha, NE Jim Duggan beat Harley Race via pinfall
02/16 Wichita, KS Harley Race, Rick Rude & Hercules Hernandez beat S.D. Jones, Sonny Rogers & Scott Casey(1:23) by submission
02/18 East Rutherford, NJ Harley Race beat Outback Jack via pinfall
02/19 Worcester, MA Bam Bam Bigelow beat Harley Race via pinfall
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall
02/21 Providence, RI Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall
02/22 New York, NY Jacques & Raymond Rougeau beat Harley Race & Mike Sharpe(sub for Hercules Hernandez)(9:26) via pinfall
03/04 Toledo, OH Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall
03/05 Boston, MA Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race(4:54) via pinfall
03/06 Methuen, MA Harley Race vs. ??
03/07 Nashville, TN Hulk Hogan beat Harley Race(6:37) via pinfall
03/08 Bristol, TN Harley Race beat Jim Evans(1:14) via pinfall
03/10 Colorado Springs, CO Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race by forfeit
03/13 Albuquerque, NM Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall
03/14 Clovis, NM Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall
03/15 Lubbock, TX Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race(6:13) via pinfall
03/16 Wichita Falls, TX Ultimate Warrior beat Harley Race via pinfall
03/17 Tyler, TX Harley Race vs. ??
03/18 Little Rock, AR Harley Race vs. ??
03/19 Lake Charles, LA Harley Race vs. George Steele
03/20 Lafayette, LA George Steele beat Harley Race
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ participated in a 20-man battle royal   
Injured from 03/28 to 11/03-Hernia Surgery
11/04 Denver, CO Harley Race beat Scott Casey
11/11 Albuquerque, NM Tito Santana beat Harley Race via pinfall
11/12 San Bernardino, CA Tito Santana beat Harley Race by DQ
11/13 Bakersfield, CA Harley Race beat Louie Spicolli
11/15 San Francisco, CA Harley Race beat Jim Gorman(1:46) via pinfall
11/16 Sacramento, CA Harley Race beat Alex Knight(3:44) via pinfall
11/20 Fayetteville, NC Harley Race beat Mike Sharpe via pinfall
11/24 Richfield, OH Jim Duggan, Scott Casey(sub for Brian Blair), Jake Roberts & Ken Patera beat Harley Race, Andre the Giant, Rick Rude & Dino Bravo in an elimination match
12/02 Providence, RI Harley Race beat S.D. Jones
12/03 Moncton, New Brunswick Harley Race beat Richard Charland
12/04 Montreal, Quebec Harley Race beat Lanny Poffo(sub for Ron Garvin)
12/17 Philadelphia, PA Harley Race beat Danny Davis(3:14) via pinfall
12/26 Kitchener, Ontario Haku beat Harley Race via pinfall
12/26 Toronto, Ontario Haku beat Harley Race via pinfall
12/27 Worcester, MA Haku beat Harley Race via pinfall
12/28 Lincoln, NE Haku beat Harley Race via pinfall

1989
01/05 Nashville, TN Harley Race vs. Haku
01/15 Houston, TX Haku beat Harley Race(9:03) via pinfall
03/24 Calgary, Alberta Harley Race beat Ron Ritchie
03/25 Edmonton, Alberta Harley Race beat Beef Wellington
03/27 Tokyo, Japan
03/28 Iwaki, Japan
03/29 Tokyo, Japan
03/30 Koriyama, Japan
03/31 Sanjo, Japan
04/01 Toyama, Japan
04/02 Hakui, Japan
04/04 Yokohama, Japan
04/05 Matsuzaka, Japan
04/06 Tokuyama, Japan
04/07 Kumamoto, Japan Harley Race beat Akira Taue
04/08 Ebino, Japan Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura beat Harley Race & Joel Deaton
04/09 Nichinan, Japan Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Shunji Takano beat Harley Race, Dustin Rhodes & Joel Deaton
04/10 Beppu, Japan Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Kenta Kobashi beat Harley Race, Dustin Rhodes & Joel Deaton
04/11 Onomichi, Japan Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Great Kabuki beat Harley Race, Tom Zenk & Joel Deaton
04/12 Marugame, Japan Harley Race beat Akira Taue
04/13 Kochi, Japan Harley Race, Dan Kroffat & Joel Deaton beat Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Kenta Kobashi
04/16 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race, Phil Lafon & Joel Deaton beat Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Kenta Kobashi
04/17 Karasuyama, Japan Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura beat Harley Race & Joel Deaton
04/18 Tokyo, Japan Harley Race & Dustin Rhodes beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano
04/19 Okazaki, Japan Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura beat Harley Race & Joel Deaton
04/20 Osaka, Japan Harley Race & Dustin Rhodes beat Great Kabuki & Masanori Fuchi
09/16 Kansas City, MO Ric Flair beat Dick Slater with Harley Race as special referee

1990
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico Harley Race beat Miguel Perez, Jr. to win WWC Caribbean Title
02/02 Humacao, Puerto Rico Carlos Colon & Invader I beat Harley Race & Leo Burke
02/03 Bayamon, Puerto Rico Harley Race beat Invader I by DQ
02/09 Caguas, Puerto Rico Invader I beat Harley Race by DQ
03/04 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Invader I beat Harley Race to win WWC Caribbean Title
07/07 Baltimore, MD Harley Race beat Tommy Rich(6:33) via pinfall
07/08 Asbury Park, NJ Tom Zenk beat Harley Race by DQ
07/14 St. Louis, MO Sting & Lex Luger beat Harley Race(sub for Ric Flair) & Barry Windham by DQ
07/15 Atlanta, GA Sting, Junkyard Dog & Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race, Barry Windham & Arn Anderson
07/20 Augusta, GA Sting & Lex Luger beat Harley Race & Barry Windham
07/21 St. Petersburg, FL Sting & Lex Luger beat Harley Race & Barry Windham
07/22 Miami, FL Sting & Lex Luger beat Harley Race & Barry Windham
08/26 Chicago, IL Terry Taylor(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Harley Race by DQ
08/31 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ
09/01 Greensboro, NC Tommy Rich beat Harley Race via pinfall
09/07 Jackson, MS Brian Pillman beat Harley Race by DQ
09/08 St. Louis, MO Harley Race beat Wendell Cooley
09/27 Hampton, VA Harley Race, Ric Flair & Arn Anderson beat Junkyard Dog, El Gigante & Brian Pillman
09/30 Sunrise, FL Lex Luger beat Harley Race
10/05 Greensboro, NC Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race
10/06 Washington, DC Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race
10/07 Charlottesville, VA Junkyard Dog beat Harley Race
11/15 Kansas City, MO Lex Luger beat Harley Race via pinfall
11/18 Tulsa, OK Lex Luger beat Harley Race
12/05 Omaha, NE Michael Wallstreet beat Harley Race
12/06 Sioux City, IA Michael Wallstreet beat Harley Race

1991
06/14 St. Louis, MO Brian Pillman & El Gigante beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham in a steel cage match with Harley Race as special referee

1992
10/25 Philadelphia, PA Rick Rude beat Masahiro Chono by DQ in a match with Harley Race & Kensuke Sasaki as special referees

1993
11/26 Davie, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race
11/27 Orlando, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race
11/28 Jacksonville, FL Ric Flair beat Harley Race by DQ

With help from the research files of Graham Cawthon, Barry Rose, Ron Widmar & Jim Zordani



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 02:27 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
So much for The Fort Scott listings I was gonna post. You have them already.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 02:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Correction on date.

9/26/63 Amarillo
Dory Funk Jr & Dory Funk Sr beat The Sheik & Sputnik Monroe
Dale Lewis no contest Fritz Von Erich
Luis Martinez beat Ken Lucas
Harley Race drew Pat Kelly



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 02:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/28/78 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Tony Atlas beat Mid Atlantic Champion Ken Patera dq
Roberto Soto beat Skandor Akbar
Jacques Goulet beat Abe Jacobs
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs Mr X I & Mr X II



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 02:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Benlen



Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Milpitas, California USA
Posts: 13096
Status: 
Offline
There's a Moondog Mayne vs Harley Race encounter in San Francisco I don't see.



____________________
Only thing harder than achieving excellence is maintaining it.
Dream Well. It may come true.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 23rd, 2009 06:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Benlen wrote: There's a Moondog Mayne vs Harley Race encounter in San Francisco I don't see.
I don't have that listing either. I might be able to look it up on newspaperarchives.com. Any idea on the year? SF Cow Palace?



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 14th, 2010 01:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
landy1987

 

Joined: Sat Dec 20th, 2008
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 202
Status: 
Offline
Two to add to this I've noticed while I'm trying to find information on WWF European tours in the late 80s:

Milan, Italy - 10/15/88 - Harley Race defeated Brian Blair
Rome, Italy - 10/16/88 - Harley Race & Akeem defeated Brian Blair & Junkyard Dog

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 14th, 2010 06:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Count Grog
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 15601
Status: 
Offline
Didn't Race work early in his career for Jack Pfeiffer

Last edited on Thu Jan 14th, 2010 06:33 pm by Count Grog



____________________
Most people don't care if you're telling them the truth or if you're telling them a lie, as long as they're entertained by it. - Tom Waits

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 10th, 2010 08:17 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6487
Status: 
Offline
1962-10-05 Florence, AL vs. Jack Welch & Bobby Whitlock w/ Johnny Long
1962-10-12 Florence, AL vs. Frankie Cain & Jackie Fargo w/ Johnny Long W DQ
1962-10-26 Florence, AL vs. Frankie Cain & Len Rossi w/ Johnny Long W
1962-11-02 Florence, AL vs. Frankie Cain & Len Rossi & Bobby Nichols w/ Johnny Long & Billy Garrett W
1962-11-09 Florence, AL vs. Frankie Cain & Len Rossi w/ Johnny Long
1962-11-16 Florence, AL vs. Frankie Cain & Bobby Nichols w/ Johnny Long
1962-11-23 Florence, AL vs. Frankie Cain & Bobby Nichols w/ Johnny Long L CO Three Fall Match
1962-11-30 Florence, AL vs. Frankie Cain & Bobby Nichols w/ Johnny Long W Texas Tornado Match
1962-12-07 Florence, AL vs. Bobby Nichols & Lester Welch w/ Johnny Long
1962-12-21 Florence, AL vs. Len Rossi & Corsica Joe w/ Johnny Long

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 10th, 2010 09:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Count Grog wrote: Didn't Race work early in his career for Jack Pfeiffer ?
Yep as Great Mortimer.

06/25 Kansas City, KS Rocky Hamilton beat Harley Race
as Great Mortimer
07/12 Chicago, IL Great Mortimer & Bruno Nassartino(Pancho Valdez) beat Stan Stasiak & Slugger Kowalski
07/12 Chicago, IL Great Mortimer beat Stan Stasiak by DQ



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:21 pm Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Harley Race Match Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems