WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Dick Murdoch record book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Jan 23rd, 2008 07:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6698
Status: 
Offline
Here's the last one I was working on before I joined this board. Over 1500 results found. I'm sure you guys have some more.

       
1966-09-08  Kansas City, KS vs. Ray Burns & Chris Hardy w/ Tim Geohagen W  
1966-09-15  Kansas City, KS vs. Jim Wehba & Bulldog Brown w/ Pat O'Connor W  
1966-09-22  Kansas City, KS vs. Alex Perez    
1966-09-23  St. Joseph, MO vs. Jim Wehba  W  
1966-09-26  Wichita, KS vs. Tim Geohagen  L  
1966-09-27  Sedalia, MO vs. Luke Graham  L  
1966-09-29  Kansas City, KS vs. Jack Donovan  W DQ 
1966-10-02  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Jack Donovan    
1966-10-02  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Jack Donovan & Verne Bottoms w/ Jean Antone   
1966-10-08  Omaha, NE vs. Stan Pulaski  L  
1966-10-11  Sedalia, MO vs. Jim Grabmire  W  
1966-10-11  Sedalia, MO vs. Bulldog Brown & Tor Kamata & Jim Grabmire w/ Joe Hamilton & Carlos Colon W  
1966-10-13  Kansas City, KS vs. Luke Graham  W DQ 
1966-10-17  Kansas City, KS vs. Luke Graham  W DQ 
1966-10-17  Wichita, KS vs. Luke Graham & Bulldog Brown w/ Joe Hamilton W  
1966-10-19  Sedalia, MO vs. Luke Graham & Bullldog Brown w/ Joe Hamilton W  
1966-10-25  Sedalia, MO vs. Jack Donovan    
1966-10-28  Sedalia, MO vs. Bob Brown    
1966-11-04  St. Joseph, MO vs. Luke Graham    
1966-11-15  Kansas City, KS vs. Lee Henning  L  
1966-11-18  St. Joseph, MO vs. Tor Kamata  W  
1966-11-24  Kansas City, KS vs. Bob Brown  L  
1966-11-25  St. Joseph, MO vs. Jim Merritt    
1966-12-01  Kansas City, KS vs. Rock Hunter    
1966-12-02  Omaha, NE vs. Tim Woods  L  
1966-12-06  Sedalia, MO vs. Lee Henning  L  
1966-12-07  Lincoln, NE vs. Ron Reed  L  
1966-12-10  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Jack Wilson  W  
1966-12-25  Wichita, KS vs. Tor Kamata    
1966-12-28  Lincoln, NE vs. Bob Geigel  L  
1966-12-29  Kansas City, KS vs. Lee Henning & Tor Kamata w/ Ox Baker L  
       
1967-01-02  Wichita, KS vs. Bob Orton  L  
1967-01-02  Wichita, KS vs. Bob Geigel & Bob Brown w/ Ox Baker L  
1967-01-09  Wichita, KS vs. The Pear  L  
1967-01-10  Sedalia, MO vs. The Pear  L  
1967-01-12  Kansas City, KS vs. The Pear  L  
1967-01-17  Columbus, NE vs. Francis St. Clair  W  
1967-01-17  Columbus, NE vs. Francis St. Clair & Verne Bottoms w/ Betty Nicoli L  
1967-01-20  Atlanta, GA vs. Louie Tillet  L  
1967-01-27  Atlanta, GA vs. El Mongol  L  
1967-02-03  Atlanta, GA vs. The Big K & Blackjack Daniels w/ Bill Dromo W DQ 
1967-02-14  Macon, GA vs. Nick Adams  D  
1967-02-16  Albany, GA vs. Frank Marconi  W  
1967-03-21  Pensacola, FL vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall w/ Don Carson W  
 * Won Gulf Coast Tag Team Title       
1967-03-30  Dothan, AL vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall w/ Don Carson L  
 * Lost Gulf Coast Tag Team Title       
1967-04-04  Baton Rouge, LA vs. Pepe Perez & Ramon Perez w/ Don Carson L  
1967-04-07  Dothan, AL vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall w/ Don Carson W  
 * Won Gulf Coast Tag Team Title       
1967-04-11  Pensacola, FL vs. Bob Kelly & Roger Kirby w/ Don Carson W  
1967-05-02  Pensacola, FL vs. Ken Lucas  L  
1967-05-05  Dothan, AL vs. Bobby Whitlock    
1967-05-08  Panama City, FL vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson   
1967-05-10  Mobile, AL vs. Dick Dunn & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson L  
1967-05-12  Dothan, AL vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall w/ Don Carson L  
 * Lost Gulf Coast Tag Team Title       
1967-05-15  Panama City, FL vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Lucas & Bobby Whitlock w/ Don Carson & Al Galento   
1967-05-16  Pensacola, FL vs. Dick Dunn  L  
1967-05-17  Mobile, AL vs. Dick Dunn & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson L  
1967-05-19  Dothan, AL vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall w/ Don Carson W  
 * Won Gulf Coast Tag Team Title       
1967-05-22  Panama City, FL vs. Ken Lucas    
1967-05-24  Mobile, AL vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Lucas & Dick Dunn w/ Don Carson & Al Galento L DQ 
1967-05-29  Panama City, FL vs. Bobby Fields & Lee Fields w/ Don Carson   
1967-05-31  Mobile, AL vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson L  
1967-06-05  Panama City, FL vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson W  
1967-06-06  Pensacola, FL vs. Bobby Fields  D NC 
1967-06-07  Mobile, AL vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson W  
1967-06-12  Panama City, FL vs. Dick Dunn & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson W DQ 
1967-06-14  Mobile, AL vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson W  
1967-06-19  Panama City, FL vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson L  
1967-06-21  Mobile, AL vs. Bobby Fields & Lee Fields w/ Don Carson D NC 
1967-06-28  Mobile, AL vs. Bobby Fields  L DQ 
1967-07-03  Panama City, FL vs. Mr. Kleen    
1967-07-05  Mobile, AL vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson L  
 * Lost Gulf Coast Tag Team Title       
1967-08-03  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Scufflin’ Hillbillies" w/ Don Carson W  
1967-08-07  Birmingham, AL vs. "The Scufflin’ Hillbillies" w/ Don Carson W  
1967-08-09  Nashville, TN vs. Jackie Fargo & Len Rossi w/ Don Carson W  
 * Won World Tag Team Title       
1967-08-10  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Scufflin’ Hillbillies" w/ Don Carson W  
1967-08-14  Birmingham, AL vs. Bill Bowman & Joe Turner w/ Don Carson W  
1967-08-19  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Scufflin’ Hillbillies" w/ Don Carson W  
1967-08-21  Birmingham, AL vs. The Great Yamaha & Tomayo Soto w/ Don Carson   
1967-08-28  Birmingham, AL vs. The Great Yamaha & Tomayo Soto w/ Don Carson D  
1967-08-31  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Scufflin’ Hillbillies" w/ Don Carson W  
1967-09-07  Chattanooga, TN vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines w/ Don Carson L  
1967-09-14  Chattanooga, TN vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines w/ Don Carson L  
 * Lost World Tag Team Title       
1967-09-21  Chattanooga, TN vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines w/ Don Carson L  No DQ; Three fall match
1967-09-28  Chattanooga, TN vs. Len Rossi    
1967-10-08  Albuquerque, NM vs. Koa Tiki    
1967-11-20  El Paso, TX vs. Terry Funk    
1967-12-21  San Angelo, TX vs. Terry Funk  L  
1967-12-24  Dothan, AL vs. Dick Dunn & Ken Lucas w/ Don Carson W  
1967-12-24  Dothan, AL vs. Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton w/ Don Carson L  
1967-12-26  Baton Rouge, LA vs. Bob Kelly    
       
1968-01-04  Amarillo, TX vs. Jerry Miller  W  
1968-01-13  Amarillo, TX vs. Billy Garrett  D  
1968-01-17  Lubbock, TX vs. Terry Funk & Cowboy Bradley w/ Little Brutus L  
1968-01-18  Amarillo, TX vs. Karl Von Brauner  L  
1968-01-25  Amarillo, TX vs. Tojo Yamamoto  L  
1968-02-01  Amarillo, TX vs. Man Mountain Mike  L  
1968-03-16  Ashikaga, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Kim Ill w/ Baron Mikel Scicluna L  
1968-04-03  Los Angeles, CA vs. Pedro Morales  L  
1968-04-04  Amarillo, TX vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero w/ Billy Garrett W  
1968-04-10  Los Angeles, CA vs. Bobo Brazil  L  
1968-04-10  Lubbock, TX vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner w/ Billy Garrett D  
1968-04-11  Amarillo, TX vs. Kurt Von Brauner  L DQ 
1968-04-18  Amarillo, TX vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner w/ Billy Garrett D NC 
1968-04-25  Amarillo, TX vs. Bob Ellis  D  
1968-05-01  Los Angeles, CA vs. Mil Mascaras  L  
1968-05-01  Lubbock, TX vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. w/ Billy Garrett & Sputnik Monroe L  
1968-05-02  Amarillo, TX vs. Sputnick Monroe & Jim Starr w/ Billy Garrett W  
1968-05-09  Amarillo, TX vs. Terry Funk  L  
1968-05-22  Lubbock, TX vs. Bob Ellis & Chris Tolos w/ Billy Garrett L  
1968-05-23  Amarillo, TX vs. Sputnik Monroe & Chris Tolos w/ Billy Garrett L  
1968-05-30  Amarillo, TX vs. Swede Karlson  W  
1968-06-06  Amarillo, TX vs. Dory Funk, Jr.  L  
1968-06-20  Albuquerque, NM vs. "The Infernos" w/ Chris Tolos   
1968-06-20  Amarillo, TX vs. Chris Tolos  L  
1968-06-27  Amarillo, TX vs. Swede Karlson  L  
1968-07-04  Amarillo, TX vs. Swede Karlson & Chris Tolos w/ Jim Starr L  
1968-07-27  Detroit, MI vs. Lou Klein    
1968-08-09  Dayton, OH vs. Mark Lewin  W DQ 
1968-08-10  Detroit, MI vs. Chris Markoff  W  
1968-08-16  Dayton, OH vs. Mark Lewin  W DQ 
1968-08-23  Dayton, OH vs. Mark Lewin  W DQ 
1968-08-30  Dayton, OH vs. Mark Lewin & Bobo Brazil w/ Bill Curry L  
1968-09-06  Dayton, OH vs. Bull Curry  W DQ 
1968-09-13  Dayton, OH vs. Bull Curry  L  Texas death match
1968-09-14  Detroit, MI vs. Al Costello  W  
1968-09-20  Dayton, OH vs. Bull Curry  W  Alabama Chain match
1968-09-25  Los Angeles, CA vs. Pedro Morales  L  
1968-10-03  Kansas City, KS vs. Earl Maynard  W  
1968-10-04  St. Joseph, MO vs. Ruben Lopez  W  
1968-10-10  Kansas City, KS vs. Stan the Moose    
1968-10-11  St. Joseph, MO vs. Ron Etchison & Earl Maynard w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1968-10-17  Kansas City, KS vs. Sonny Myers & Rubin Lopez w/ Von Heisinger W  
1968-10-22  Sedalia, MO vs. Tommy Martin  L  
1968-10-24  Kansas City, KS vs. Rubin Lopez  W  
1968-10-25  St. Joseph, MO vs. Ron Etchison  L  
1968-10-25  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Pat O’Connor    
1968-10-27  Dubuque, IA vs. Ron Etchison & Jean Antone w/ Mae Young   
1968-10-31  Kansas City, KS vs. Sonny Myers & The Viking & Stan Moose w/ Dusty Rhodes & Von Heisinger W  
1968-11-01  St. Joseph, MO vs. The Viking & Ron Etichinson w/ Dusty Rhodes D  
1968-11-07  Kansas City, KS vs. Tommy Martin & Terry Martin w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
 * Won North American Tag Team Title       
1968-11-15  St. Joseph, MO vs. Tommy Martin & Terry Martin w/ Von Heisinger L  
1968-11-18  Wichita, KS vs. The Viking & Ronnie Etichinson w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1968-11-19  Kansas City, KS vs. Sonny Myers & Earl Maynard w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1968-11-24  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Ronnie Etchison  D  
1968-11-29  St. Joseph, MO vs. Tommy Martin & The Viking w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1968-12-02  Wichita, KS vs. The Viking  L  
1968-12-13  St. Joseph, MO vs. Earl Maynard  D  
1968-12-19  Kansas City, KS vs. Bob Geigel & Bulldog Brown w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1968-12-20  St. Joseph, MO vs. Thor Hagen  L  
1968-12-27  Kansas City, KS vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
 * Lost North American Tag Team Title       
1968-12-29  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Ronnie Etchison  L  Death match
       
1969-01-02  Kansas City, KS vs. Ox Baker  W  
1969-01-03  St. Joseph, MO vs. Ronnie Etchison  L DQ 
1969-01-06  Wichita, KS vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1969-01-09  Kansas City, KS vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1969-01-10  St. Joseph, MO vs. Rudy Martin  L  
1969-01-12  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Pat O'Connor & Ronnie Etchison w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1969-01-15  Kansas City, KS vs. Dick the Bruiser  D NC 
1969-01-17  St. Joseph, MO vs. Tommy Martin & Terry Martin & Rudy Martin w/ Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Heenan L  
1969-01-19  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Ronnie Etchison  L  
1969-01-23  Kansas City, KS vs. The Viking  L DQ 
1969-01-24  St. Joseph, MO vs. Tommy Martin & Rudy Martin w/ Guillotine Gordon L  
1969-01-25  Waterloo, IA vs. Ronnie Etchison    
1969-01-30  Kansas City, KS vs. The Viking  L  
1969-02-07  St. Joseph, MO vs. Don Kent  L  
1969-02-13  Kansas City, KS vs. Pat O'Connor  L DQ 
1969-02-14  St. Joseph, MO vs. Don Kent & Tommy Martin w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1969-02-20  Kansas City, KS vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking w/ Dusty Rhodes W DQ 
1969-02-21  St. Joseph, MO vs. Don Kent  L  
1969-02-23  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Ronnie Etchison & Pat O’Connor & Tommy Martin & Earl Maynard w/ Stan the Moose & Guillotine Gordon & The Phantom W  
1969-02-28  St. Joseph, MO vs. Don Kent  W  
 * Won Central States Heavyweight Title       
1969-03-06  Kansas City, KS vs. Tor Kamata  W  
1969-03-07  St. Joseph, MO vs. Don Kent  D  
1969-03-13  Kansas City, KS vs. Terry Martin  L DQ 
1969-03-13  Kansas City, KS vs. Tommy Martin & Rudy Martin & Earl Maynard w/ Pampero Firpo & Frank Hester W  
1969-03-14  St. Joseph, MO vs. Don Kent  L  
1969-03-20  Kansas City, KS vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking w/ Mr. X L  
1969-03-21  St. Joseph, MO vs. Ron Reed  W  
1969-03-23  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Ronnie Etchison  W  
1969-03-30  Topeka, KS vs. Dory Funk, Jr.  L  
1969-04-04  St. Joseph, MO vs. Tommy Martin & Rudy Martin  L  
1969-04-06  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Ronnie Etchison  L DQ 
1969-04-08  Sedalia, MO vs. Ronnie Etchison  L  
1969-04-14  Alma, MO vs. Ronnie Etchison  L  
1969-04-22  Sedalia, MO vs. Ronnie Etchison  L  
1969-04-27  Cedar Rapids, IA vs. Ronnie Etchison    
1969-05-08  Kansas City, KS vs. Bob Geigel & The Viking w/ K.O. Kox W  
 * Won North American Tag Team Title       
1969-05-20  Sedalia, MO vs. Ronnie Etchison  L  
1969-06-12  Kansas City, KS vs. Luke Brown & Tor Kamata w/ K.O. Kox L  
 * Lost North American Tag Team Title       
1969-06-17  Sedalia, MO vs. Ronnie Etchison  L  
1969-06-19  Kansas City, KS vs. Luke Brown & Tor Kamata w/ K.O. Kox W  
 * Won North American Tag Team Title       
1969-06-20  St. Joseph, MO vs. Pat O'Connor  L  
 * Lost Central States Heavyweight Title       
1969-06-30  Kansas City, KS vs. Luke Brown & Danny Little Bear w/ K.O. Kox L  
 * Lost North American Tag Team Title       
1969-07-04  Atcheson, KS vs. Ronnie Etchison  D  
1969-07-04  Atcheson, KS vs. Ronnie Etchison & Alex Medcina w/ K.O. Kox W  
1969-07-18  Dubuque, IA vs. Ronnie Etchison & Pat O’Connor w/ K.O. Kox   
1969-08-01  Truman Corners, MO vs. Ronnie Etchison & Danny Little Bear w/ The Sundown Kid L  
1969-08-04  Fort Worth, TX vs. Jose Lothario  L  
1969-08-05  Dallas, TX vs. Tony Gozales  L DQ 
1969-08-11  Fort Worth, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Gonzales w/ Baron Von Raschke L  
1969-08-12  Dallas, TX vs. Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson w/ Dusty Rhodes L DQ 
1969-08-15  St. Louis, MO vs. Ronnie Etchison & Danny Little Bear w/ K.O. Kox L  
1969-08-18  Fort Worth, TX vs. Silento Rodriguiz  W  
1969-08-20  San Antonio, TX vs. Marc Allen  W  
1969-08-21  Corpus Christi, TX vs. Salvadore Lothario  W  
1969-08-22  Houston, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel  L  Three fall match
1969-08-25  Fort Worth, TX vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Wahoo McDaniel w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1969-08-26  Dallas, TX vs. Jerry Miller  L DQ 
1969-12-05  Sydney, Australia vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard w/ Lars Anderson L  
 * Lost IWA World Tag Team Title       
       
1970-01-08  Amarillo, TX vs. Don Slatton  W CO 
1970-01-08  Amarillo, TX vs. Don Slatton & Ricky Romero w/ Bull Ramos W  
1970-01-15  Amarillo, TX vs. Man Mountain Mike & Ricky Romero w/ Bull Ramos L  
1970-01-22  Kansas City, KS vs. Danny Little Bear  L  
1970-01-29  Amarillo, TX vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero w/ Bull Ramos L  
1970-02-05  Kansas City, KS vs. Danny Little Bear  L  
1970-02-06  St. Joseph, MO vs. The Stomper  L  
1970-02-07  Waterloo, IA vs. The Stomper  W  
1970-02-12  Amarillo, TX vs. Billy Spears & Marie Lavern w/ Jessica Rogers W  
1970-03-01  Walled Lake, MI vs. Jim Dillon & unknown w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1970-03-07  Detroit, MI vs. Jim Dillon & Bill Nixon w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-03-09  Toronto, ON vs. The Mighty Igor & Ivan Kalmikoff w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-03-12  Cleveland, OH vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
 * Final of NWF World Tag Team Title tournament       
1970-03-21  Detroit, MI vs. Ben Justice & The Stomper w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
 * Won World Tag Team Title       
1970-03-26  Cleveland, OH vs. Hartford Love & Reginald Love w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-04-02  Cleveland, OH vs. Johnny Powers & The Mighty Igor w/ Dusty Rhodes D  
1970-04-05  Toronto, ON vs. Fred Atkins & Murray Cummings w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-04-11  Detroit, MI vs. Jim Dillon & John Larere w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-04-12  Toronto, ON vs. Fred Atkins & Dewey Robertson w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-04-14  Miami Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk, Jr.    
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1970-04-16  Cleveland, OH vs. The Mighty Igor & Ben Justice w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-04-26  Toronto, ON vs. Fred Atkins & Luis Martinez w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-05-07  Cleveland, OH vs. The Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil w/ Dusty Rhodes W DQ 
1970-05-12  Toronto, ON vs. Luis Martinez & Ben Justice w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-05-14  Cleveland, OH vs. The Mighty Igor & Chief White Owl w/ Bob Harmon L  
1970-05-21  Toledo, OH vs. Fred Curry & Haystacks Calhoun w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-05-24  Toronto, ON vs. Billy Watson & Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun w/ Dusty Rhodes & Hartford Love L  
1970-06-14  Toronto, ON vs. Billy Watson & Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun w/ Dusty Rhodes & Hans Schmidt L DQ 
1970-06-18  Cleveland, OH vs. Moose Cholak & Chief White Owl w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-06-21  Toronto, ON vs. Billy Watson & Bulldog Brower & Haystacks Calhoun w/ Dusty Rhodes & Hartford Love L  
1970-07-02  Cleveland, OH vs. "The Fabulous Kangaroos" w/ Dusty Rhodes D  
1970-07-12  Toronto, ON vs. Billy Watson & Bulldog Brower & Lord Athol Layton w/ Dusty Rhodes & Hans Schmidt L  
1970-07-23  Toledo, OH vs. Al Costello & Don Kent w/ Dusty Rhodes W DQ 
1970-07-25  Detroit, MI vs. Bobo Brazil & Dewey Robertson w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-07-26  Toronto, ON vs. Hartford Love & Reginald Love w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-07-28  Dayton, OH vs. Dan Miller  W  
1970-07-28  Dayton, OH vs. Bobo Brazil & Dan Miller w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1970-08-04  Dayton, OH vs. Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry & The Stomper w/ Dusty Rhodes & Mitsu Arakawa L  
1970-08-08  Detroit, MI vs. Bobo Brazil & Athol Layton w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
 * Lost World Tag Team Title       
1970-08-11  Dayton, OH vs. Bobo Brazil & The Stomper w/ Dusty Rhodes L DQ 
1970-08-25  Dayton, OH vs. The Stomper & Sonny King w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1980-08-27  Cleveland, OH vs. Johnny Powers & Chief White Owl w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1980-08-29  Akron, OH vs. Johnny Powers & Chief White Owl w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1970-08-30  Toronto, ON vs. Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1970-09-04  Houston, TX vs. Ernie Ladd & Mr. Wrestling w/ Dusty Rhodes L  Three fall match
1970-09-10  Jacksonville, FL vs. Argentina Apollo & Joe Lothario w/ Dusty Rhodes L DQ 
1970-09-17  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
 * Won Florida Tag Team Title       
1970-10-26  Orlando, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1970-10-27  Tampa, FL vs. Jake Smith & Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller w/ Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler   Elimination match
1970-10-28  Miami Beach, FL vs. Louie Tillet & Thunderbolt Patterson w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1970-10-30  Tallahassee, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1970-11-02  Orlando, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario w/ Dusty Rhodes D NC Texas Tornado match
1970-11-03  Tampa, FL vs. Big Jake & Jose Lothario w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1970-11-04  Miami Beach, FL vs. Louie Tillet & Thunderbolt Patterson w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1970-11-05  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1970-11-06  Tallahassee, FL vs. Danny Miller    Texas death match
1970-11-09  Orlando, FL vs. Louie Tillet & Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco w/ Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler   
1970-11-10  Tampa, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario & The Missouri Mauler w/ Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler L  
1970-11-11  Miami Beach, FL vs. Art Thomas & Louie Tillet & Jack Brisco w/ Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler   
1970-11-12  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Louie Tillet & Pat O'Connor w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1970-11-13  Tallahassee, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Danny Miller w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1970-11-16  Orlando, FL vs. Louie Tillet & Jack Brisco w/ Tarzan Tyler L DQ 
1970-11-17  Tampa, FL vs. Louie Tillet & Bobo Brazil w/ Dusty Rhodes L DQ 
1970-11-18  Miami Beach, FL vs. Eddie Graham & Louie Tillet w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1970-11-25  Miami Beach, FL vs. Louie Tillet & Bob Roop w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1970-11-26  Jacksonville, FL vs. Louie Tillet & Art Thomas & Jack Brisco w/ Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler   
1970-11-28  Miami Beach, FL vs. Louie Tillet & Eddie Graham w/ Dusty Rhodes L DQ 
1970-11-30  Orlando, FL vs. Jose Lothario  L DQ Boxing
1970-12-01  Tampa, FL vs. Terry Funk  L  Texas death match
1970-12-02  Miami Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk, Jr.  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1970-12-03  Jacksonville, FL vs. Louis Tillet    
1970-12-07  Orlando, FL vs. Louie Tillet & Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson w/ Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler L  
1970-12-08  Tampa, FL vs. Jose Lothario  L  Steel Cage Texas death match
1970-12-09  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson w/ Dusty Rhodes L  Texas death match
1970-12-10  Jacksonville, FL vs. Louis Tillet & Jack Brisco & Thunderbolt Patterson w/ Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler   
1970-12-13  Lakeland, FL vs. Louie Tillet & unknown w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1970-12-14  Fort Worth, TX vs. Great Scott & Mr Wrestling w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1970-12-15  Dallas, TX vs. Tim Woods & George Scott w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
 * Lost American Tag Team Title       
1970-12-17  Amarillo, TX vs. Cheif Little Eagle (as The Black Ace)  D  
       
1971-01-21  Sydney, Australia vs. Mark Lewin & Mario Milano w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
 * Won IWA World Tag Team Title       
1971-02-27  Melbourne, Australia vs. Mark Lewin & Killer Kowalski w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1971-04-05  Orlando, FL vs. The Champ & Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario w/ Hans Mortier & Boris Malenko L  
1971-04-06  Tampa, FL vs. Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet w/ Hans Mortier & Rene Goulet L  
1971-04-07  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario w/ Hans Mortier & Boris Malenko W  
1971-04-09  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Terry Funk & Hiro Matsuda w/ Rene Goulet   
1971-04-15  Tampa, FL vs. Jose Lothario  W  
1971-04-15  Jacksonville, FL vs. Bob Roop & Dale Lewis w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1971-04-16  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jose Lothario    
1971-04-19  Orlando, FL vs. Jack Brisco  W DQ 
1971-04-21  Miami, FL vs. Terry Funk  W  
 * Won Southern Heavyweight Title       
1971-04-23  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jose Lothario    Brass Knuckles match
1971-04-24  Leesburg, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Roop w/ Rene Goulet L DQ 
1971-04-26  Orlando, FL vs. Jack Brisco  L  
1971-04-28  Miami Beach, FL vs. The Grappler  W  
1971-04-29  Jacksonville, FL vs. Dale Lewis    
1971-05-03  Orlando, FL vs. Dale Lewis  W  
1971-05-05  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco  D DQ 
1971-05-06  Jacksonville, FL vs. Bob Roop & Louie Tillet w/ Tarzan Tyler   
1971-05-07  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. The Grappler    
1971-05-08  Lakeland, FL vs. Bob Roop & Louie Tillet w/ Ronnie Garvin   
1971-05-10  Orlando, FL vs. Jose Lothario  W  
1971-05-12  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop & Louie Tillet w/ Rene Goulet L  
1971-05-17  Orlando, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Terry Funk L  
1971-05-19  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop  D DQ 
1971-05-20  Dade City, FL vs. The Grappler    
1971-05-21  Tallahassee, FL vs. Jack Brisco    
1971-05-22  Lakeland, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda    
1971-05-24  Orlando, FL vs. Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller & Louie Tillet w/ Ronnie Garvin & Boris Malenko L  
1971-05-25  Tampa, FL vs. Jack Brisco  L DQ 
1971-05-26  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop  L  No DQ
1971-05-27  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Roop w/ Rene Goulet   
1971-05-28  Tallahassee, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Roop w/ unknown   
1971-05-29  Dade City, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda w/ Ronnie Garvin   
1971-05-31  Orlando, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Roop w/ Dale Lewis L  
1971-06-03  Tampa, FL vs. Bob Roop & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller w/ Rene Goulet & Boris Malenko L  
1971-06-03  Jacksonville, FL vs. Bob Roop    
1971-06-04  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jose Lothario    
1971-06-07  Orlando, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Roop w/ Dale Lewis L  Texas death match; Special Referee: Don Curtis
1971-06-08  Tampa, FL vs. Jack Brisco  L  Title change?
 * Lost Southern Heavyweight Title       
1971-06-09  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop  D  Three fall match
1971-06-11  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop w/ Rene Goulet   
1971-06-12  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Mil Mascaras w/ Rene Goulet L  
1971-06-16  Miami Beach, FL vs. Klondike Bill & Boris Malenko w/ Rene Goulet L  
1971-06-23  Miami Beach, FL vs. Boris Malenko  L  
1971-06-24  Jacksonville, FL vs. Klondike Bill & Boris Malenko w/ Rene Goulet   
1971-06-30  Miami Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk & Boris Malenko w/ Rene Goulet L  
1971-07-01  Jacksonville, FL vs. Eddie Graham & Boris Malenko w/ Rene Goulet   
1971-07-03  Lakeland, FL vs. The Grappler    
1971-07-07  Miami Beach, FL vs. Boris Malenko & Louie Tillet w/ Rene Goulet   Texas tornado match
1971-07-08  Tampa, FL vs. The Grappler & Sonny King w/ Rene Goulet W  
1971-07-08  Tampa, FL vs. Boris Malenko  W  
1971-07-08  Jacksonville, FL vs. Boris Malenko    
1971-07-09  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller w/ Ronnie Garvin   
1971-07-12  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Boris Malenko  W  
1971-07-14  Miami Beach, FL vs. Boris Malenko & Man Mountain Mike w/ Rene Goulet L  
1971-07-15  Tampa, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda  W  
1971-07-15  Jacksonville, FL vs. Boris Malenko & Man Mountain Mike w/ Bobby Duncum   
1971-07-19  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ron Fuller & Boris Malenko w/ Ronnie Garvin L  
1971-07-21  Miami Beach, FL vs. Eddie Graham & Boris Malenko w/ Bobby Duncum L  
1971-07-22  Tampa, FL vs. The Grappler  W  
1971-07-22  Jacksonville, FL     
1971-07-26  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ron Fuller    
1971-07-28  Miami Beach, FL vs. Eddie Graham & Boris Malenko w/ Bobby Duncum L  Texas death match
1971-07-29  Tampa, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda & Ken Lusk w/ Bobby Duncum W  
1971-07-29  Jacksonville, FL vs. Boris Malenko & Hiro Matsuda w/ Rene Goulet   
1971-07-30  Tallahassee, FL vs. Dory Funk, Jr.    
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1971-08-02  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ron Fuller  D DQ 
1971-08-04  Miami Beach, FL vs. Ron Fuller & Buddy Fuller & Boris Malenko w/ Rene Goulet & Bobby Duncum L  
1971-08-05  Tampa, FL vs. The Grappler & Ron Fuller w/ Bobby Duncum W  
1971-08-11  Miami Beach, FL vs. Ron Fuller & Eddie Graham & Boris Malenko w/ Rene Goulet & Bobby Duncum L  
1971-08-12  Tampa, FL vs. The Grappler & Ken Lusk & Sonny King w/ Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson W  
1971-08-12  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Boris Malenko w/ Ole Anderson   
1971-08-14  Sarasota, FL vs. Boris Malenko & Ron Fuller w/ Rene Goulet L  
1971-08-16  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ron Fuller    Boxing
1971-08-18  Miami, FL vs. Ron Fuller & Boris Malenko w/ Ronnie Garvin L  
1971-08-19  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco    
1971-08-21  Dade City, FL vs. The Grappler    
1971-08-23  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Boris Malenko  W  
1971-08-24  Tampa, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker w/ Ole Anderson L  
1971-08-25  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Boris Malenko w/ Bobby Duncum   
1971-08-26  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco    
1971-08-30  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ron Fuller  L  
1971-09-01  Miami Beach, FL vs. Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker w/ Ole Anderson L  
1971-09-02  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco    Texas death match
1971-09-03  Tallahassee, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham w/ Scandor Akbar   Elimination match
1971-09-07  Tampa, FL vs. Don Curtis & Bill Watts w/ Bobby Duncum L  
1971-09-08  Miami Beach, FL vs. Don Curtis & Jack Brisco w/ Bobby Duncum   
1971-09-09  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Bill Watts w/ Bobby Duncum   
1971-09-11  Sarasota, FL vs. Jack Brisco    
1971-09-15  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco    
1971-09-16  Tampa, FL vs. Don Curtis & Hiro Matsuda w/ Mr. Wrestling   
1971-09-16  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling w/ Bobby Duncum   Texas Tornado match
1971-09-21  Tampa, FL vs. Texas Plowboy  L DQ 
1971-09-22  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco  L  Texas death match
1971-09-23  Jacksonville, FL vs. Mr Wrestling / Johnny Walker    Three man tournament
 * Winner to challenge for the Southern Heavyweight Title       
1971-09-28  Tampa, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker w/ Mr. Wrestling L DQ 
1971-09-30  Tampa, FL vs. Gary Martin  W  
1971-09-30  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda w/ Bobby Duncum   
1971-10-02  Arcadia, FL vs. Jack Brisco  L  
1971-10-06  Miami Beach, FL vs. Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller w/ Bobby Duncum L  
1971-10-07  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham w/ Bobby Duncum L  
1971-10-08  Tallahassee, FL vs. Eddie Graham & Ken Lusk w/ Ronnie Garvin   
1971-10-09  Sarasota, FL vs. Ron Miller & Larry O'Day w/ Scandor Akbar   
1971-10-14  Tampa, FL vs. Ken Lusk & Juan Garcia w/ Ole Anderson W  
1971-10-14  Jacksonville, FL vs. Johnny Walker    
1971-10-18  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Les Welch    
1971-10-21  Tampa, FL vs. Ron Miller & Larry O'Day w/ Bobby Duncum W  
1971-10-25  Orlando, FL vs. George Gaiser  L  
1971-10-27  Miami Beach, FL vs. Ron Miller & Larry O'Day w/ Ole Anderson L  
1971-10-28  Tampa, FL vs. Eddie Graham  L DQ 
1971-10-30  Lakeland, FL vs. George Gaiser    
1971-11-01  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Johnny Walker    No DQ
1971-11-03  Miami Beach, FL vs. Ron Miller & Larry O'Day w/ Bobby Duncum L  
1971-11-04  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco  L  
1972-11-29 AJPW Yokohama, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi w/ Dory Funk, Jr. W  Three fall match
1972-12-01 AJPW Nagoya, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura w/ Dory Funk, Jr. D  Three fall match
1972-12-03 AJPW Yamagata, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi w/ Dory Funk, Jr. L  Three fall match
1972-12-10 AJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki & Umanosuke Ueda w/ Dory Funk, Jr. & Rip Tyler L  Three fall match
1971-12-12 AJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Michiaki Yoshimura & Seiji Sakaguchi w/ Dory Funk, Jr. L  Three fall match
 * For the vacant All-Asia Tag Team Title       
1971-12-28  Tampa, FL vs. Bearcat Wright & Boris Malenko w/ Bobby Duncum L  
       
1972-01-03  Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop  D DQ 
1972-01-04  Tampa, FL vs. Jack Brisco  L  
1972-01-05  Miami, FL vs. Bob Roop & Jack Brisco w/ Bobby Duncum L DQ 
1972-01-06  Tampa, FL vs. Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda w/ Ole Anderson L  
1972-01-06  Jacksonville, FL vs. Boris Malenko (as The Texan)  W  
1972-01-07  Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Roop & Bearcat Wright w/ Bobby Duncum   
1972-01-08  Sarasota, FL vs. Boris Malenko  L  
1972-01-10  Orlando, FL vs. Dory Funk, Jr.  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1972-01-11  Tampa, FL vs. Jack Brisco  L  
1972-01-12  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop  L DQ 
1972-01-14  Tallahassee, FL vs. Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet w/ Bobby Duncum   
1972-01-17  Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop  L  
1972-01-18  Tampa, FL vs. Mr. Wrestling (as The Texan)  L  
1972-01-19  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Roop w/ Bobby Duncum L  
1972-01-27  Amarillo, TX vs. Bud Cody  W  
1972-01-20  Palatka, FL vs. Ron Fuller    
1972-02-03  Amarillo, TX vs. Suni War Cloud  W  
1972-02-05  Hereford, TX vs. Eric Rommel  W  
1972-02-10  Amarillo, TX vs. Ricky Romero  W  
1972-03-09  Amarillo, TX vs. Al Hayes  D  
1972-03-10  Colorado Springs, CO vs. Eric Rommel & Ricky Romero w/ Bobby Duncum L DQ 
1972-03-11  Hereford, TX vs. Ricky Romero  D  
1972-03-16  Amarillo, TX vs. Mr. Wrestling & Suni War Cloud w/ Buck Robley W  
1972-03-23  Amarillo, TX vs. Terry Funk  L  
1972-03-25  Hereford, TX vs. Suni War Cloud  D  
1972-05-25  Amarillo, TX vs. Duke Myers  W  
1972-06-01  Amarillo, TX vs. Eric Rommel  W  
1972-06-08  Amarillo, TX vs. Pak Song  W DQ 
1972-06-10  Jacksonville, FL vs. Boris Malenko  W  
1972-06-15  Amarillo, TX vs. Pak Song  W  
1972-06-22  Amarillo, TX vs. Pak Song & Moose Morowski w/ Bobby Duncum D  
1972-06-24  Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Mike Graham w/ Paul Jones L  
1972-06-29  Amarillo, TX vs. Moose Morowski  W  
1972-07-04  Tampa, FL vs. The Great Malenko  W  
1972-07-06  Amarillo, TX vs. Ricky Romero & Pak Song w/ Bobby Duncum L  
1972-07-09  Clovis, NM vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma w/ Bobby Duncum W  
 * Won Western States Tag Team Title       
1972-07-10  Orlando, FL vs. Tim Woods  L  Texas death match
1972-07-13  Amarillo, TX vs. Terry Funk  L  
 * Lost Brass Knuckles Title       
1972-07-13  Amarillo, TX vs. Terry Funk  L  
1972-07-20  Amarillo, TX vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero w/ Bobby Duncum W  
1972-07-27  Amarillo, TX vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma w/ Bobby Duncum W  
1972-08-02  Lubbock, TX vs. Pak Song & Bud Cody w/ Bobby Duncum L DQ 
1972-08-03  Amarillo, TX vs. Nick Kozak & Pak Song w/ Bobby Duncum L  
1972-08-05  Hereford, TX vs. Al Hayes  L DQ 
1972-08-09  Lubbock, TX vs. Al Hayes & Pak Song w/ Bobby Duncum W  
1972-08-10  Amarillo, TX vs. Pak Song & Dory Funk w/ Bobby Duncum W DQ 
1972-08-17  Amarillo, TX vs. Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero w/ Bobby Duncum W DQ 
1972-08-19  Hereford, TX vs. Suni War Cloud & Bud Cody w/ Bobby Duncum W  
1972-08-24  Amarillo, TX vs. Al Hayes & Ricki Starr w/ Bobby Duncum L  
 * Lost Western States Tag Team Title       
1972-08-26  Hereford, TX vs. Ricky Starr  L DQ 
1972-09-02  Hereford, TX vs. Pak Song & Ricky Romero w/ Bobby Duncum L  
1972-09-07  Amarillo, TX vs. Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud w/ Bobby Duncum W  
1972-09-11  Fort Worth, TX vs. Bearcat Wright  L  
1972-09-12  Dallas, TX vs. Jose Lothario & Dory Dixon w/ John Sullivan L  
1972-09-13  Miami, FL vs. Ron Fuller  L  
1972-09-14  Jacksonville, FL vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham w/ Bobby Shane W DQ 
1972-09-15  Tallahassee, FL vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller w/ Bob Orton L  
1972-09-18  Orlando, FL vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller w/ Paul Jones L  
1972-09-19  Tampa, FL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Paul Jones W  
1972-09-19  Tampa, FL vs. Redbeard & Mike Webster w/ Paul Jones L  
1972-09-19  Tampa, FL vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller w/ Paul Jones L  
 * All three matches were part of a round robin tournament for the Florida Tag Team Title won by Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller       
1972-09-20  Miami Beach, FL vs. Tim Woods & Johnny Walker & Robert Fuller w/ Buddy Colt & Phil Robley L  
1972-09-21  Tampa, FL vs. Tony Garea & Tim Woods w/ Paul Jones W  
1972-09-21  Jacksonville, FL vs. Tim Woods & Johnny Walker w/ Buddy Colt W  
1972-09-22  Tallahassee, FL vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller w/ Bobby Shane L  
1972-09-23  Sarasota, FL vs. Tim Woods  L  
1972-09-25  Orlando, FL vs. Tim Woods & Mike Graham & Jack Brisco w/ Mike Webster & Bobby Shane L  
1972-09-26  Tampa, FL vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller w/ Paul Jones L  
1972-09-27  Miami, FL vs. Robert Fuller  L  
1972-09-28  Jacksonville, FL vs. Tim Woods  L  
1972-09-30 AWA Minneapolis, MN vs. George Scott  L DQ 
1972-10-01 AWA Green Bay, WI vs. George Scott  L DQ 
1972-10-02 AWA Moline, IL vs. Bull Bullinski  W  
1972-10-06 AWA Winnipeg, MB vs. Bull Bullinski  W  
1972-10-10 AWA Grand Forks, ND vs. Bull Bullinski  W  
1972-10-11 AWA Duluth, MN vs. Bull Bullinski  W  
1972-10-13 AWA Rockford, IL vs. Bull Bullinski  W  
1972-10-14 AWA Minneapolis, MN vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1972-10-21 AWA St. Paul, MN vs. Dr. X  W  
1972-10-25 AWA Fargo, ND vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1972-10-26 AWA Winnipeg, MB vs. George Scott  W  
1972-10-31 AWA Moline, IL vs. Bull Bullinski  L  
1972-11-03 AWA Denver, CO vs. Don Muraco & Lani Kealoha w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1972-11-04 AWA Rockford, IL vs. Don Muraco & Lani Kealoha w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1972-11-08 AWA Grand Forks, ND vs. Don Muraco & Lani Kealoha w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1972-11-09 AWA Winnipeg, MB vs. Dave Muir  W  
1972-11-11 AWA Minneapolis, MN vs. Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel w/ Dusty Rhodes L DQ 
1972-11-14 AWA Moline, IL vs. Billy Robinson & The Crusher w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1972-11-15 AWA Rockford, IL vs. The Crusher  W CO 
1972-11-17 AWA Denver, CO vs. Billy Robinson & The Crusher w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1972-11-19 AWA Omaha, NE vs. Reggie Parks & Ramon Torres w/ Dusty Rhodes L DQ 
1972-11-21 AWA Bismarck, ND vs. Dr. X & Don Muraco & Joe Scarpello w/ Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Koloff W  
1972-11-22 AWA Fargo, ND vs. Chris Markoff  W  
1972-11-25 AWA Minneapolis, MN vs. Billy Robinson & Joe Scarpello w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1972-11-28 AWA Moline, IL vs. Rgegie Parks  W  
1972-11-28 AWA Moline, IL vs. Billy Robinson  L  
1972-11-30 AWA Winnipeg, MB vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1972-12-01 AWA Duluth, MN vs. Don Muraco  W  
1972-12-02 AWA Minneapolis, MN vs. George Scott & Joe Scarpello w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1972-12-03 AWA Milwaukee, WI vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes L DQ 
1972-12-08 AWA Denver, CO vs. Billy Robinson  L  
1972-12-13 AWA Fargo, ND vs. Lani Kealoha  L  
1972-12-14 AWA Winnipeg, MB vs. Angelo Mosca  L DQ 
1972-12-15 AWA Rockford, IL vs. George Scott  W  
1972-12-16 AWA Chicago, IL vs. Ernie Ladd & Art Thomas w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1972-12-17 AWA Green Bay, WI vs. Reggie Parks  W  
1972-12-18  El Paso, TX vs. Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak w/ Hank James D  
1972-12-26 AWA Moline, IL vs. Billy Robinson  L  
1972-12-27 AWA Decatur, IL vs. Bull Bullinski  W  
1972-12-29 AWA Chicago, IL vs. Billy Red Cloud  W  
1972-12-30 AWA Milwaukee, WI vs. Reggie Parks  W  
       
1973-01-09 AWA Moline, IL vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1973-01-11 AWA Rockford, IL vs. George Gordienko & Reggie Parks w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1973-01-18 AWA Denver, CO vs. Don Muraco  L  
1973-01-20 AWA Milwaukee, WI vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes L  Three fall match
1973-01-22 AWA Moline, IL vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1973-01-24 AWA Decatur, IL vs. Don Muraco  L DQ 
1973-01-27 AWA Minneapolis, MN vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1973-01-28 AWA Duluth, MN vs. Don Muraco & Reggie Parks w/ Dusty Rhodes L DQ 
1973-01-31 AWA Winnipeg, MB vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes L DQ 
1973-02-01 AWA Denver, CO vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes W  Three fall match
1973-02-05 AWA Moline, IL vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel w/ Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig L  
1973-02-07  Honolulu, HI vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1973-02-09 AWA Chicago, IL vs. Billy Robinson & Wilbur Snyder w/ Dusty Rhodes W  Three fall match
1973-02-14 AWA Rockford, IL vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes W DQ 
1973-02-20 AWA Fargo, ND vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson & Ken Patera w/ Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig L  
1973-02-24 AWA Omaha, NE vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes L  Three fall match
1973-03-07  Honolulu, HI vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes L  Three fall match
1973-03-29 AWA Duluth, MN vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel w/ Dusty Rhodes & Vic Rossitani L  
1973-03-31 AWA Decatur, IL vs. Don Muraco & Billy Robinson w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1973-04-25 AWA Fargo, ND vs. Don Muarco & Ken Patera w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1973-05-15  Tampa, FL vs. Tim Woods  D NC 
1973-05-16  Miami Beach, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda & Paul Jones & Roberto Soto w/ Terry Funk & Chris Markoff W DQ 
1973-05-18 AWA Decatur, IL vs. Don Muarco & Ken Patera w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1973-05-22  Tampa, FL vs. Paul Jones  D NC Lights Out match
1973-05-23  Miami Beach, FL vs. Tim Woods  L DQ 
1973-05-29  Tampa, FL vs. Paul Jones  L  
1973-05-30  Miami Beach, FL vs. Eddie Graham & Tim Woods & Paul Jones w/ Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff L  
1973-08-08  Lubbock, TX vs. Cyclon Negro  L  
1973-08-15  Lubbock, TX vs. Cyclon Negro & Boris Malenko w/ Ricky Romero W  
1973-08-22  Lubbock, TX vs. Cyclon Negro  L  
1973-08-29  Lubbock, TX vs. Buck Robley  W  
1973-09-05  Lubbock, TX vs. Killer Karl Kox & Cyclone Negro w/ Terry Funk W  
1973-09-07  St. Louis, MO vs. Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones & Ron Fuller w/ Bill Miller & Hans Schmidt L  
1973-09-11  Odessa, TX vs. Killer Karl Kox  W  Russian Chain match
1973-09-12  Lubbock, TX vs. Killer Karl Kox & Cyclone Negro w/ Terry Funk L DQ 
1973-09-19  Lubbock, TX vs. Cyclon Negro  L  
1973-10-11 AJPW Kyoto, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Larry O’Dey L  Three fall match
1973-10-13 AJPW Shimane, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Larry O’Dey L  Three fall match
1973-10-17 AJPW Ehime, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Moose Morowski L  Three fall match
1973-10-20 AJPW Fukuoka, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Mil Mascaras L  Three fall match
1973-10-23 AJPW Kumamoto, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ King Curtis Iaukea L  Three fall match
1973-10-26 AJPW Fukuoka, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ The Beast L  Three fall match
1973-10-28 AJPW Saga, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Moose Morowski L  Three fall match
1973-10-31 AJPW Kochi, Japan vs. The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ The Beast L  Three fall match
1973-11-06 AJPW Koyama, Japan vs. Jumbo Tsuruta  D  
1973-11-07 AJPW Yamanashi, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Moose Morowski L  Three fall match
1973-11-14  Lubbock, TX vs. Don Fargo & Hank James w/ Stan Hansen W DQ 
1973-11-17  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes  L  Steel Cage match
1973-11-21  Lubbock, TX vs. Killer Karl Krupp  W  
1973-12-05  Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1973-12-06  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1973-12-12  Amarillo, TX vs. Jack Brisco  D  
1973-12-13  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  Chain match
1973-12-25  Amarillo, TX vs. Cyclon Negro  W  

Last edited on Wed Jan 23rd, 2008 07:22 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 23rd, 2008 07:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6698
Status: 
Offline
       
1974-01-04  St. Louis, MO vs. Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones w/ Bill Miller L  
1974-01-09  Lubbock, TX vs. Killer Karl Kox  W  
1974-01-10  Amarillo, TX vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Phil Robley w/ Dory Funk W  
1974-01-16  Lubbock, TX vs. Gene Lewis  W  
1974-01-23  Lubbock, TX vs. Hank James & Don Fargo  W  
1974-01-24  Amarillo, TX vs. The Beast & Leo Burke w/ Stan Hansen L  
1974-01-30  Lubbock, TX vs. Phil Robley  W  
1974-01-31  Amarillo, TX vs. The Beast & Leo Burke w/ Terry Funk W DQ 
1974-02-01  St. Louis, MO vs. Bobo Brazil & Ron Fuller & Black Angus w/ Bill Miller & Baron Mikel Scicluna W  
1974-02-13  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon & Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee w/ Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. D  
1974-02-15  St. Louis, MO vs. Bobo Brazil & Dick the Bruiser w/ Bill Miller D NC 
1974-02-19  Tampa, FL vs. The Great Malenko & Bill Watts w/ Paul Vachon L  
1974-03-02  Amarillo, TX vs. The Beast & Leo Burke w/ Terry Funk D  
1974-04-03  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon & Killer Karl Kox w/ Dory Funk, Jr. W DQ 
1974-04-04  Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee w/ Dory Funk, Jr. W  
1974-04-10  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon & The Beast w/ Terry Funk W  
1974-04-17  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1974-04-18  Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee w/ Terry Funk W  
1974-04-22  El Paso, TX vs. Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee w/ Bob Backlund W  Three fall match
1974-04-24  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee & Killer Karl Kox w/ Terry Funk & Ricky Romero W  
1974-04-25  Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon & "The Patriots" w/ Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. W  
1974-05-01  Lubbock, TX vs. Pat O'Connor  W  
1974-05-02  Amarillo, TX vs. Patriot I  W  
1974-05-06  El Paso, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  Texas death match
1974-05-08  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon & Sputnik Monroe w/ Terry Funk W  
1974-05-09  Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon  L DQ 
1974-05-15  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  Lumberjack match
1974-05-16  Amarillo, TX vs. "The Patriots" w/ Terry Funk W  
1974-05-20  El Paso, TX vs. Kung Fu Lee  W  
1974-05-21  Odessa, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1974-05-22  Lubbock, TX vs. "The Patriots" w/ Terry Funk L  
1974-05-27  El Paso, TX vs. Karl Von Steiger  D  
1974-05-29  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1974-05-30  Amarillo, TX vs. Karl Von Steiger  W  
1974-06-05  Lubbock, TX vs. Harley Race  D CO 
1974-06-10  El Paso, TX vs. "The Patriots" w/ Dory Funk, Jr. W  Three fall match
1974-06-12  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon & "The Patriots" w/ Terry Funk & Gorgeous George, Jr. W  
1974-06-14  St. Louis, MO vs. Giant Baba  L  
1974-06-19  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W CO 
1974-06-26  Lubbock, TX vs. Patriot I  W  
1974-06-29  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W CO 
1974-07-03  Lubbock, TX vs. Black Gordman & Goliath w/ Terry Funk W  
1974-07-17  Lubbock, TX vs. Siegfried Steinke & Karl Von Steiger w/ Ricky Romero W  
1974-07-18  Amarillo, TX vs. Jack Brisco  W DQ 
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1974-07-24  Lubbock, TX vs. Ernie Ladd  W  
1974-07-29  El Paso, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1974-07-31  Lubbock, TX vs. Don Fargo  W  
1974-08-09 AJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. The Destroyer (as The Tornado)  L  
1974-08-14  Lubbock, TX vs. Jack Brisco  L DQ 
1974-09-13  St. Louis, MO vs. Dory Funk, Jr.  L  
1974-09-15  Albuquerque, NM vs. Jim Dillon    Bull Rope match
1974-09-26  Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois w/ Killer Katl Kox W  Combination Death match
1974-10-02  Lubbock, TX vs. Blackjack Mulligan  L  
1974-10-04  St. Louis, MO vs. Bobo Braziil & Pat O'Connor & Dory Funk w/ Bill Miller & Bulldog Brown L  
1974-10-09  Lubbock, TX vs. Blackjack Mulligan  W  Lumberjack match
1974-10-10  Amarillo, TX vs. Mike DuBois  W  
1974-10-15  Pueblo, CO vs. Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois w/ Gorgeous Goerge, Jr. W  
1974-11-06 AJPW Tatebayashi, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Don Leo Jonathan L  
1974-11-13  Lubbock, TX vs. Mike DuBois  W  
1974-12-29  Detroit, MI vs. Mike Paidousis  W  
       
1975-01-14  Tampa, FL vs. Eddie Graham & Mike Graham w/ Bob Roop L  No DQ
1975-01-22  Lubbock, TX vs. Blackjack Mulligan  W  
 * Won International Heavyweight Title       
1975-01-25  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Bill Watts  L  
1975-01-27  Orlando, FL vs. Bob Armstrong  L DQ 
1975-01-28  Tampa, FL vs. Terry Funk & Bill Watts w/ Bob Roop   
1975-02-04  Tampa, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes  L  
1975-02-05  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts  L DQ 
1975-02-11  Tampa, FL vs. Jack Brisco  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1975-02-18  Tampa, FL vs. Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes w/ Buddy Colt L  
1975-02-19  Miami Beach, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes  L DQ 
1975-02-20  Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts w/ The Mongolian Stomper   
1975-02-22  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dick Slater & Bill Watts w/ The Mongolian Stomper L  
1975-02-24  Orlando, FL vs. Bob Armstrong  L  Special Referee: Chris Taylor
1975-03-19  Lubbock, TX vs. Black Gordman & Goliath w/ Scott Casey L  
1975-03-20  Amarillo, TX vs. Black Gordman & Goliath w/ Dory Funk, Jr. L DQ 
1975-03-24  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop & Roger Kirby w/ Dick Slater   
1975-03-25  Tampa, FL vs. Bob Roop & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1975-03-26  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop  L  
1975-04-10  New Orleans, LA vs. Tom Jones  W  
1975-04-12  Lubbock, TX vs. Hank James  W  
1975-04-22  Tampa, FL vs. Harley Race  L  
1975-04-23  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop  L  
1975-04-24  New Orleans, LA vs. Vic Muehler  W  
1975-06-05  New Orleans, LA vs. Danny Miller  W  
 * Won North American Heavyweight Title       
1975-06-12  New Orleans, LA vs. Danny Miller  W  No DQ
1975-07-24  Amarillo, TX vs. Bobby Jaggers  W  Texas death match
1975-07-31  New Orleans, LA vs. Bill Watts & Pat O'Connor w/ Dusty Rhodes L  Tornado match
1975-08-16  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Bob Roop & Harley Race w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1975-08-22  St. Louis, MO vs. Mike Thomas  W  
1975-08-28  New Orleans, LA vs. Jack Brisco    
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1975-09-05  St. Louis, MO vs. Pat O'Connor & Jerry Oates w/ Ox Baker L  
1975-09-13  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Bob Roop & Harley Race w/ Dusty Rhodes W  Texas Tornado Match
1975-09-25  New Orleans, LA vs. Jack Brisco  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1975-10-03  St. Louis, MO vs. Jerry Oates & Pat O'Connor w/ Harley Race W  
1975-10-16  New Orleans, LA vs. Killer Karl Kox & Buck Robley w/ Greg Valentine L  
1975-10-17  St. Louis, MO vs. Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor w/ Nick Bockwinkel L  
1975-10-21  Shreveport, LA vs. Killer Karl Kox & Buck Robley w/ Greg Valentine W  
1975-10-28  Shreveport, LA vs. Killer Karl Kox  L  
 * Lost North American Heavyweight Title       
1975-11-07  St. Louis, MO vs. Bruno Sammartino  D DQ 
1975-12-06 AJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer w/ Horst Hoffman D  
1975-12-07 AJPW Kawagoe, Japan vs. Kintaro Oki  D CO 
1975-12-08 AJPW Kure, Japan vs. Jumbo Tsuruta  D  
1975-12-09 AJPW Fukuoka, Japan vs. Antone Geesnik  W CO 
1975-12-10 AJPW Gifu, Japan vs. The Destroyer  D  
1975-12-11 AJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Pat O'Conner & Mr. Wrestling w/ Dusty Rhodes D  
1975-12-12 AJPW Suzuka, Japan vs. Rusher Kimura & The Destroyer w/ Abdullah the Butcher L  
1975-12-13 AJPW Fukui, Japan vs. Kazuo Sakurada  W  
1975-12-14 AJPW Yonezawa, Japan vs. Great Kusatsu  W  
1975-12-15 AJPW Sendai, Japan vs. Pat O'Conner  D  
1975-12-16 AJPW Nagaoka, Japan vs. Horst Hoffman  D  
1975-12-17 AJPW Chiba, Japan vs. Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma w/ Ken Mantell W  
1975-12-18 AJPW Kawasaki, Japan vs. Rusher Kimura  D CO 
       
1976-01-02  Amarillo, TX vs. Blackjack Mulligan  L  
1976-01-08  Lubbock, TX vs. Jack Brisco  L  
1976-01-15  Lubbock, TX vs. Killer Karl Kox & Ray Stevens w/ Scott Casey W CO 
1976-01-16  St. Louis, MO vs. Bruno Sammartino  L CO 
1976-01-29  Lubbock, TX vs. Blackjack Mulligan  W  Texas death match
1976-02-06  St. Louis, MO vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Pat O'Connor & Art Thomas w/ Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta L  
1976-04-28  Fort Smith, AR vs. Buck Robley & Bob Slaughter w/ Ted DiBiase W  
 * Won United States Tag Team Title       
1976-05-11  Shreveport, LA vs. Killer Karl Kox & Bob Sweetan w/ Ted DiBiase L  
 * Lost United States Tag Team Title       
1976-05-21 AJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Akihisa Takachiho w/ Al Hayes L  Three fall match
1976-05-22 AJPW Hatano, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Al Hayes L  Three fall match
1976-05-23 AJPW Abiko, Japan vs. Giant Baba & The Destroyer w/ Horst Hoffman L  Three fall match
1976-05-24 AJPW Sakura, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Anton Geesink w/ Al Hayes L  Three fall match
1976-05-25 AJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Al Hayes L  Three fall match
1976-05-27 AJPW Innoshima, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Anton Geesink w/ Khosrow Vaziri L  Three fall match
1976-05-29 AJPW Kumamoto, Japan vs. Jumbo Tsuruta  D  
1976-05-30 AJPW Hondo, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada w/ Al Hayes L  Three fall match
1976-05-31 AJPW Hirado, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Anton Geesink w/ Al Hayes L DQ Three fall match
1976-06-02 AJPW Kurume, Japan vs. Akihisa Takachiho  W  
1976-06-03 AJPW Ohita, Japan vs. Giant Baba & The Destroyer w/ Horst Hoffman L  Three fall match
1976-06-05 AJPW Nishio, Japan vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Al Hayes L  Three fall match
1976-06-06 AJPW Ogawa, Japan vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer w/ Horst Hoffman L  Three fall match
1976-07-17  New Orleans, LA vs. Killer Karl Kox  W  Jim Bowie death match
       
1977-03-01  Shreveport, LA vs. The Great Zimm (Waldo Von Erich)  W  
 * Won North American Heavyweight Title       
1977-05-02  Tulsa, OK vs. Stan Hansen  L  
 * Lost North American Heavyweight Title       
1977-07-01  Lubbock, TX vs. Abdullah the Butcher    
1976-07-10  St. Petersburg, FL vs. The Missouri Mauler  L  Taped Fist match
1977-09-01  New Orleans, LA vs. Jerry Oates  L  
1977-09-09  Lubbock, TX vs. Brute Bernard  W DQ 
1977-09-11  Lubbock, TX vs. John Studd  W  
1977-09-23  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Dromo  W  
1977-10-14  Atlanta, GA vs. Charlie Cook & Richard Blood & Dino Bravo w/ Jacques Goulet & The Executioner   
1977-10-21  Lubbock, TX vs. The Angel & The Brute w/ Ted DiBiase W  
1977-11-04  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1977-11-06  Shreveport, LA vs. Jerry Oates  W  
 * Won North American Heavyweight Title       
1977-11-07  Fort Worth, TX vs. Bob Ellis  W  
1977-11-08  Dallas, TX vs. David Von Erich  D  
1977-11-09  San Antonio, TX vs. Bob Ellis  W  
1977-11-11  Houston, TX vs. Randy Brewer  W  
1977-11-18  Houston, TX vs. Nick Kozak  W  
1977-11-22  Columbia, SC vs. Dino Bravo    
1977-11-24  Greensboro, NC vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.  L DQ 
1977-11-26  Hampton, VA vs. Dino Bravo  L DQ 
1977-11-27  Greenville, SC vs. Danny Miller  L  
1977-12-02  Houston, TX vs. Dan Burdick  W  
1977-12-09  Houston, TX vs. Pedro Morales & Jose Lothario & Al Madril w/ Baron Von Krupp & Mr. Sakuruda L  
1977-12-09  Houston, TX vs. Jose Lothario  D  
       
1978-01-06  St. Louis, MO vs. Ronnie Etchison & Pat O’Connor & Tom Andrews w/ Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Valiant L  
1978-01-12  Kansas City, KS vs. Harley Race  D  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1978-02-12  Asheville, NC vs. Jerry Blackwell & The Missouri Mauler w/ Tim Woods   
1978-02-14  Shreveport, LA vs. Ernie Ladd  L  
 * Lost North American Heavyweight Title       
1978-02-16  Kansas City, KS vs. Buck Robley  L DQ 
1978-02-26  St. Louis, MO vs. Ted DiBiase  W  
 * Won Missouri Heavyweight Title       
1978-03-05  Charlotte, NC vs. Jerry Blackwell  W  
1978-03-06  Greenville, SC vs. Bill White  W  
1978-03-09  Norfolk, VA vs. Scott Irwin  W  
1978-03-10  Richmond, VA vs. Hartford Love  W  
1978-03-11  Winston-Salem, NC vs. Hartford Love    
1978-03-12  Asheville, NC vs. Bill White    
1978-03-16  Kansas City, KS vs. Doug Somers  W  
1978-03-19  Greenville, SC vs. The Russian Stomper  W  
1978-03-19  Greensboro, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke  W  
1978-03-24  Richmond, VA vs. Mr. X I  W  
1978-03-28  Raleigh, NC vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine w/ Wahoo McDaniel W  
1978-03-21  Columbia, SC vs. Jerry Blackwell  W  
1978-04-02  Roanoke, VA vs. Jerry Blackwell  W  
1978-04-03  Lumberton, NC vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine w/ Wahoo McDaniel   
1978-04-15  Charlottesville, VA vs. Ric Flair    
1978-05-14  Asheville, NC vs. Ken Patera    
1978-05-14  Charlotte, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke  W  
1978-05-16  Raleigh, NC vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar w/ Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel W  
1978-05-19  St. Louis, MO vs. Jack Brisco  W  
1978-05-22  Greenville, SC vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel W  
1978-05-28  Roanoke, VA vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas W  
1978-06-01  Norfolk, VA vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine w/ Blackjack Mulligan L DQ 
1978-06-03  Charlotte, NC vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar w/ Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat W  
1978-06-04  Asheville, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke    
1978-06-07  Rocky Mount, NC vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar w/ Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel W  
1978-06-16  St. Louis, MO vs. Harley Race  L  Three fall match
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1978-06-18  Greensboro, NC vs. Harley Race & Ric Flair & Masked Superstar w/ Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel W  
1978-07-02  Greensboro, NC vs. Harley Race  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1978-07-04  Columbia, SC vs. Harley Race  D NC 
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1978-07-09  Wilmington, NC vs. Masked Superstar    
1978-07-10  Fayetteville, NC vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Tony Atlas   
1978-07-14  St. Louis, MO vs. Dick the Bruiser  L  
 * Lost Missouri Heavyweight Title       
1978-07-16  Asheville, NC vs. Greg Valentine    
1978-07-16  Savannah, GA vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Tony Atlas L  
1978-07-27  Norfolk, VA vs. Masked Superstar    
1978-07-28  Lynchburg, VA vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1978-08-01  Columbia, SC vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Tony Atlas   
1976-08-05  Spartanburg, SC vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Tony Atlas W DQ 
1978-08-13  Savannah, GA vs. Masked Superstar  W  
1978-08-21  Fayetteville, NC vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1978-08-24  Norfolk, VA vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Tony Atlas L  
1978-08-27  Savannah, GA vs. Masked Superstar    Steel Cage match
1978-08-29  Columbia, SC vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1978-08-31  Sumter, SC vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Tony Atlas   
1978-09-17  Richmond, VA vs. Cyclone Negro  W  
1978-09-18  Fayetteville, NC vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Ricky Steamboat   
1978-09-21  Norfolk, VA vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Ricky Steamboat D DQ 
1978-09-24  Greensboro, NC vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1978-09-26  Columbia, SC vs. Ric Flair  L  
1978-10-05  Anderson, SC vs. Cyclone Negro  W  
1978-10-22  Charlotte, NC vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Paul Jones L  
1978-10-24  Columbia, SC vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Blackjack Mulligan L  
1978-10-27  Richmond, VA vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke w/ Blackjack Mulligan W  
1978-11-03  Lubbock, TX vs. Roger Kirby & Doug Sommers w/ Blackjack Mulligan W  
1978-11-23  Amarillo, TX vs. Ted DiBiase  L  
1978-11-30  Amarillo, TX vs. Mr. Sato & Mr. Pogo w/ Blackjack Mulligan L  
 * Lost Western States Tag Team Title       
1978-12-25  Amarillo, TX vs. Ted DiBiase  L  
1978-12-29  Houston, TX vs. Tiger Conway  W  
1978-12-29  Houston, TX vs. Fritz Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich w/ Gary Hart & The White Knight   
1978-12-30  Kansas City, KS vs. Buck Robley  W  need confirmation
 * Won Central States Heavyweight Title       
       
1979-01-02  St. Joseph, MO vs. Randy Alls  L  
 * Lost Central States Heavyweight Title       
1979-01-26  Lubbock, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  
 * Won International Heavyweight Title       
1979-03-17  St. Louis, MO vs. Dick the Bruiser  W  
 * Won Missouri Heavyweight Title       
1979-03-26 WWWF New York City, NY vs. Johnny Rodz  W  
1979-04-12  Amarillo, TX vs. Grizzly Boone  W  
1979-04-29 NJPW Suikaido, Japan vs. Giant Baba & The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Gene Kiniski & Mike Sharpe L  
1979-05-03 NJPW Oseto, Japan vs. Giant Baba & The Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta w/ Gene Kiniski & Mad Dog Martin L  
1979-05-08 NJPW Chiba, Japan vs. Harley Race  D  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1979-05-17  Amarillo, YX vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Dillon w/ Dory Funk, Jr.   
1979-05-18  St. Louis, MO vs. Dick the Bruiser  L  
 * Lost Missouri Heavyweight Title       
1979-05-19  Pueblo, CO vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Dillon w/ Dory Funk, Jr.   
1979-05-31  Amarillo, TX vs. Blackjack Mulligan  W CO 
1979-06-07  Amarillo, TX vs. Blackjack Mulligan  L  Lumberjack match
1979-06-16  Pueblo, CO vs. Blackjack Mulligan  D NC 
1979-06-21  Amarillo, TX vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Dillon w/ Giant Baba W  
1979-06-23  Pueblo, CO vs. Blackjack Mulligan  D NC 
1979-06-30  Pueblo, CO vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Dillon w/ Cyclon Negro W  
1979-07-05  Amarillo, TX vs. Kiyo Moto  W  
1979-07-07  Pueblo, CO vs. Blackjack Mulligan  W  
 * Won International Heavyweight Title       
1979-07-12  Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon  D NC 
1979-07-13  St. Louis, MO vs. Dick the Bruiser  W  Three fall match
 * Won Missouri Heavyweight Title       
1979-07-14  Colorado Springs, CO vs. Jim Dillon  D CO 
1979-07-26  Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon & Scandor Akbar w/ Mr. Sato L  
1979-08-06  Florence, CO vs. Harley Race  W DQ 
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1979-08-10  St. Louis, MO vs. Harley Race  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1979-08-11  Colorado Springs, CO vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1979-08-16  Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1979-08-23  Amarillo, TX vs. The Spoiler  D NC 
1979-08-25  Colorado Springs, CO vs. Cyclon Negro  W CO 
1979-09-02  Dallas, TX vs. Mark Lewin  W CO 
1979-09-15  Colorado Springs, CO vs. "Los Diablos" w/ Ricky Romero W  
1979-09-22  Pueblo, CO vs. Tor Kamata & El Diablo I w/ Ricky Romero L  
1979-10-01  Fort Worth, TX vs. Bruiser Brody  L  
1979-10-07  Dallas, TX vs. Bob Burns  W  
1979-10-14  Dallas, TX vs. Scandor Akbar  W DQ 
1979-11-23  St. Louis, MO vs. Kevin Von Erich  L  
 * Lost Missouri Heavyweight Title     

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 23rd, 2008 07:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6698
Status: 
Offline
       
1980-01-04  St. Louis, MO vs. Kevin Von Erich  D NC 
1980-02-23 AJPW Kagoshima, Japan vs. Jumbo Tsuruta  W  
 * Won United National Heavyweight Title       
1980-03-02  Kansas City, KS vs. Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
 * Quarter-final of Central States Tag Team Title tournament       
1980-03-02  Kansas City, KS vs. Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
 * Semi-final of Central States Tag Team Title tournament       
1980-03-05 AJPW Kuroiso, Japan vs. Jumbo Tsuruta  L  
 * Lost United National Heavyweight Title       
1980-03-07  St. Louis, MO vs. Bob Backlund  L DQ 
1980-03-10  Fort Worth, TX vs. Johnny Boyd  W  
1980-03-20  Kansas City, KS vs. Bruiser Brody & Ernie Ladd w/ Bob Brown W  
 * Won Central States Tag Team Title       
1980-04-11  St. Louis, MO vs. Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor & George Wells w/ Bob Brown & Ed Wiskowski L  
1980-04-17  Kansas City, KS vs. Takachiho & Pak Song w/ Bob Brown L  
 * Lost Central States Tag Team Title       
1980-04-25  St. Louis, MO vs. Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor w/ Bruiser Brody L  
1980-05-16  St. Louis, MO vs. Bruiser Brody  D NC 
1980-05-22  Kansas City, KS vs. Bruiser Brody  W  
 * Won Central States Heavyweight Title       
1980-06-13  St. Louis, MO vs. Bruiser Brody & Pat O'Connor w/ Killer Karl Kox W  
1980-06-16  Fort Worth, TX vs. Gary Young  W  
1980-06-26  Kansas City, KS vs. Scandor Akbar  W  Steel Cage match
1980-07-03  Kansas City, KS vs. Killer Karl Kox  D DQ 
1980-07-15  Tampa, FL vs. Dick Slater  L DQ 
1980-07-21  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dick Slater & Don Muraco w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1980-07-22  Tampa, FL vs. Dick Slater & Don Muraco & Nikolai Volkoff w/ Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham W  
1980-07-23  Miami, FL vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1980-07-24  Kansas City, KS vs. Killer Karl Kox  L  
 * Lost Central States Heavyweight Title       
1980-07-26  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dick Slater    
1980-07-27  Orlando, FL vs. Dick Slater & Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff w/ Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw   
1980-07-28  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dick Slater    
1980-07-29  Punta Gorda, FL vs. Dick Slater    
1980-08-03  Tampa, FL vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff w/ Bugsy McGraw W  
1980-08-06  Miami Beach, FL vs. Dick Slater  W DQ 
1980-08-08  St. Louis, MO vs. Kevin Von Erich & Pat O'Connor & Rufus R. Jones & Dick the Bruiser w/ Killer Karl Kox & Roger Kirby & Takachio L  
1980-08-20  Miami, FL vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff w/ Bugsy McGraw W  
1980-09-02  Tampa, FL vs. Dick Slater & Alexis Smirnoff & Ivan Koloff & Nikolai Volkoff w/ Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw & Bobo Brazil   
1980-09-17  Miami, FL vs. Harley Race  D  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1980-09-24  Miami Beach, FL vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Alexis Smirnoff w/ Bugsy McGraw   
1980-10-01  Miami, FL vs. Nikolai Volkoff  L  
1980-10-04  Indianapolis, IN vs. Gilbert Guerrero  W  
1980-10-04  Indianapolis, IN vs. Bobo Brazil  L DQ 
1980-10-07  Tampa, FL vs. Bobby Jaggers    
1980-10-13  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Big Boomer w/ Bugsy McGraw   
1980-10-14  Tampa, FL vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Big Boomer w/ Barry Windham   
1980-10-15  Miami Beach, FL vs. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers w/ Bugsy McGraw L  Texas Tornado match
1980-11-08 AWA Chicago, IL vs. Wilbur Snyder  L DQ 
1980-11-11  Tampa, FL vs. The Scorpion    
1980-11-18  Tampa, FL vs. Mike Davis & Vinnie Romeo    
1980-11-20  Jacksonville, FL vs. Barry Windham  L  Lights Out match
1980-11-21  St. Louis, MO vs. Bruiser Brody  D NC 
1980-11-22  Fort Pierce, FL vs. Barry Windham & Manny Fernandez & Mike Graham w/ Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler   
1980-11-25  Tampa, FL vs. Barry Windham    Lights Out match
1980-11-26  Miami, FL vs. Barry Windham  W  
1980-12-07  Orlando, FL vs. Barry Windham  L  
1980-12-09  Tampa, FL vs. Bobo Brazil    
1980-12-10  Miami, FL vs. Bobo Brazil  W  
1980-12-16  Tampa, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes    
1980-12-17  Miami, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes  W DQ 
1980-12-19  Ocala, FL vs. Barry Windham    Lights Out match
1980-12-23  Tampa, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham w/ Dory Funk, Jr.   
       
1981-01-02  Orlando, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes    Lights Out match
1981-01-03  Fort Myers, FL vs. Jerry Brisco & Scott McGhee w/ Dick Slater W  
1981-01-04  Melbourne, FL vs. Mike Graham & Bobo Brazil & Barry Windham & Manny Fernandez w/ Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler   
1981-01-05  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Barry Windham & Manny Fernandez w/ Baron Von Raschke   
1981-01-06  Tampa, FL vs. Jerry Brisco  W  
1981-01-07  Miami Beach, FL vs. Scott McGhee & Manny Fernandez w/ Dick Slater W  
1981-01-08  Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes    
1981-01-13  Tampa, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw & Barry Windham & Scott McGee w/ Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers W  
1981-01-19  Orlando, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham w/ Ole Anderson   
1981-01-11  Sunrise, FL vs. Mike Graham & Bugsy McGraw & Barry Windham w/ Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler   
1981-01-13  Tampa, FL vs. Barry Windham & Scott McGhee & Bugsy McGraw w/ Bobby Jaggers & Dick Slater W  
1981-01-14  St. Augustine, FL vs. Bugsy McGraw    
1981-01-15  Winter Haven, FL vs. Manny Fernandez & Bugsy McGraw w/ Dick Slater   
1981-01-27  Tampa, FL vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Baron Von Raschke L  
1981-01-28  Ocala, FL vs. Mike Graham & Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers   
1981-01-30  Orlando, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar w/ Assassin #1 L  
1981-03-15  Tampa, FL vs. Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown w/ Barry Windham W  
1981-03-30   vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown w/ Junkyard Dog W  
 * Won Mid-South Tag Team Title. Title declared vacant after match       
1981-04-18  New Orleans, LA vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy w/ Junkyard Dog W  
 * Quarter-final of Mid-South Tag Team Title tournament       
1981-04-18  New Orleans, LA vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown w/ Junkyard Dog W  
 * Semi-final of Mid-South Tag Team Title tournament       
1981-04-18  New Orleans, LA vs. The Grappler & The Super Destroyer w/ Junkyard Dog L  
 * Final of Mid-South Tag Team Title tournament       
1981-04-27  New Orleans, LA vs. The Grappler & The Super Destroyer w/ Junkyard Dog W  
 * Won Mid-South Tag Team Title       
1981-06-12  St. Louis, MO vs. Kerry Von Erich  D DQ 
1981-06-23  Baton Rouge, LA vs. "The Wild Samoans" & Paul Orndorff w/ Junkyard Dog & Jake Roberts W  
1981-07-04  New Orleans, LA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Junkyard Dog W  
1981-07-17  St. Louis, MO vs. Dick the Bruiser & Kerry Von Erich & Jack Brisco w/ Jim Dillon & Ken Patera L  
1981-07-23  Miami Beach, FL vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Ivan Koloff w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1981-11-01 NJPW Hasama, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura  w/ Dino Bravo & Billy Crusher L  
1981-12-08 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Tiger Toguchi & Rucher Kimura w/ Dusty Rhodes W DQ 
       
1982-03-05 NJPW Yokohama, Japan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi  W  
1982-03-06 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido w/ Tony Atlas & Davey O’Hannon L  
1982-03-07 NJPW Tokamachi, Japan vs. Rusher Kimura  D CO 
1982-03-08 NJPW Niigata, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Yatsu w/ Davey O’Hannon & The Iron Sheik L  
1982-03-09 NJPW Tagajo, Japan vs. Killer Kahn & Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Toguchi w/ Davey O’Hannon & Masked Superstar L  
1982-03-10 NJPW Utsonomiya, Japan vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1982-03-11 NJPW Iwata, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Tiger Toguchi & Rusher Kimura w/ Hulk Hogan & Steve Wright W  
1982-03-12 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu  W  
1982-03-16 NJPW Toyohashi, Japan vs. Tiger Toguchi  W  
1982-03-17 NJPW Gifu, Japan vs. Killer Khan  L DQ 
1982-03-18 NJPW Nishio, Japan vs. Don Muraco  W  
1982-03-19 NJPW Kagoshima, Japan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi w/ Don Muraco D DQ 
1982-03-20 NJPW Onita, Japan vs. Masked Superstar  D CO 
1982-03-21 NJPW Yanagawa, Japan vs. Andre the Giant  D CO 
1982-03-22 NJPW Nobeoka, Japan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami w/ Don Muraco L DQ 
1982-03-23 NJPW Kitakyushu, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Yatsu & Killer Khan  w/ The Iron Sheik & Masked Superstar L  
1982-03-24 NJPW Kochi, Japan vs. Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi w/ Tony Atlas W  
1982-03-25 NJPW Okayama, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki  L  
1982-03-26 NJPW Hiroshima, Japan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Togouchi w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1982-03-27 NJPW Marugame, Japan vs. Tony Atlas  D CO 
1982-03-28 NJPW Tottori, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan & Tatsumi Fujinami w/ Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco L DQ 
1982-03-29 NJPW Matsue, Japan vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu w/ Dusty Rhodes & Steve Wright W  
1982-03-20 NJPW Shimizu, Japan vs. Killer Kahn & Tiger Toguchi w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1982-03-31 NJPW Nagoya, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami w/ Dusty Rhodes L  
1982-04-01 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1982-04-08 NJPW Dovai, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki  L  
1982-04-09 NJPW Dovai, Japan vs. Fujiwara  W  
1982-04-17  Tampa, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki  W DQ 
1982-04-20  Tampa, FL vs. Kendo Nagasaki  W  
1982-05-01  New Orleans, LA vs. One Man Gang & Harley Race w/ Andre the Giant L DQ 
1982-05-14  St. Louis, MO vs. Andre the Giant & Dick the Bruiser w/ Crusher Blackwell L  Three fall match
1982-06-12  St. Louis, MO vs. Dusty Rhodes & Ted DiBiase w/ Harley Race D NC 
1982-06-18  Tulsa, OK vs. Paul Orndorff  W  
1982-08-05 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu w/ The Grappler L  
1982-10-05  Tampa, FL vs. Jake Roberts & Angelo Mosca w/ Ron Bass L  
1982-11-24 NJPW Kagoshima, Japan vs. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet w/ Masked Superstar L  
1982-11-28 NJPW Tottori, Japan vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan  w/ Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar D CO 
1982-12-03 NJPW Iwaki, Japan vs. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet w/ Masked Superstar L DQ 
1982-12-10 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Andre the Giant & Dino Bravo w/ Masked Superstar L  
       
1983-01-14  Houston, TX vs. "The Grapplers" w/ Tom Pritchard W  
1983-01-15  Augusta, GA vs. Ivan Koloff  W  
1983-01-16  Marietta, GA vs. The Super Destroyer  W  
1983-01-28  Houston, TX vs. Marty Lunde  W  
1983-01-29  Columbus, OH vs. The Super Destroyer  W  
1983-01-30  Cincinnati, OH vs. The Iron Sheik  W DQ 
1983-02-05  Chattanooga, TN vs. The Super Destroyer  W  
1983-02-05  Columbus, GA vs. Dale Burnette  W  
1983-02-06  Atlanta, GA vs. The Super Destroyer  W  
1983-02-06  Macon, GA vs. "The Moondogs" w/ Tito Santana W  
1983-02-12  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bob Roop & Buck Robley w/ Joe Lightfoot L  
1983-02-13  Marietta, GA vs. Chic Donovan  W  
1983-02-14  Augusta, GA vs. "The Moondogs" w/ Joe Lightfoot L  
1983-02-19  Chattanooga, TN vs. Masked Superstar  W  
1983-02-20  Columbus, OH vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-02-20  Cincinnati, OH vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-02-23  Port Huron, MI vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-02-24  Dayton, OH vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-02-25  Huntington, WV vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-02-27  Atlanta, GA vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-02-28  Augusta, GA vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-02-28  Cincinnati, OH vs. Ole Anderson    
1983-03-05  Chattanooga, TN vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-03-06  Cincinnati, OH vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer w/ Tommy Rich W CO 
1983-03-07  Charleston, WV vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-03-08  Wheeling, WV vs. The Iron Shiek  W  
1983-03-10  Huntington, WV vs. Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar w/ Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff L  
1983-03-13  Macon, GA vs. Ivan Koloff  W  
1983-03-13  Marietta, GA vs. Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer w/ Tommy Rich W  
1983-03-14  Augusta, GA vs. Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson w/ Tommy Rich D DQ 
1983-03-15  Tampa, FL vs. Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown w/ Barry Windham W  
1983-03-16  Columbus, GA vs. The Iron Sheik  W DQ 
1983-03-20  Atlanta, GA vs. Ivan Koloff  W DQ 
1983-03-21  Canton, OH vs. Ivan Koloff  W  
1983-03-23  Saginaw, MI vs. Ivan Koloff  W  
1983-03-24  Grand Rapids, MI vs. Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson w/ Masked Superstar W  
1983-03-26  Huntington, WV vs. Ivan Koloff  W  
1983-03-27  Columbus, OH vs. Ivan Koloff  W  
1983-03-28  Dayton, OH vs. Ivan Koloff  W  
1983-03-29  Akron, OH vs. The Iron Sheik  L  
1983-03-30  Columbus, GA vs. The Iron Sheik  W  Texas death match
1983-04-02  Atlanta, GA vs. Dale Burnette  W  
1983-04-08  Dayton, OH vs. Buzz Sawyer  D DQ 
1983-04-09  Cincinnati, OH vs. Buzz Sawyer  L  
1983-04-10  Wheeling, WV vs. Ivan Koloff  W  
1983-04-16  Chattanooga, TN vs. Ivan Koloff  W  
1983-04-23  Huntington, WV vs. Buzz Sawyer    
1983-04-25  Cleveland, OH vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-04-30  Chattanooga, TN vs. Buzz Sawyer  W CO 
1983-05-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Buzz Sawyer  W CO 
1983-05-04  Akron, OH vs. Tim Brooks  W  
1983-05-08  Huntington, WV vs. Larry Zbyszko & Tim Brooks w/ Tommy Rich W  
1983-05-14  Chattanooga, TN vs. Buzz Sawyer  W  Lumberjack match
1983-05-15  Atlanta, GA vs. The Iron Sheik & Tim Brooks & Paul Ellering w/ Stan Hansen & Brian Blair D DQ 
1983-05-16  Canton, OH vs. Buzz Sawyer  W  
1983-05-17  Grand Rapids, MI vs. The Iron Sheik  W  
1983-05-21  Wheeling, WV vs. Buzz Sawyer  W CO 
1983-05-24  Orlando, FL vs. Angelo Mosca & Bobby Duncum w/ Ron Bass D  
1983-05-28  Cincinnati, OH vs. Buzz Sawyer  D  
1983-06-01  Toledo, OH vs. Buzz Sawyer  W DQ 
1983-06-04  Augusta, GA vs. Buzz Sawyer  W CO 
1983-06-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Tim Brooks  W  
 * First round of National Heavyweight Title tournament       
1983-06-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Buzz Sawyer  D DQ 
 * Second round of National Heavyweight Title tournament       
1983-06-10  St. Louis, MO vs. Gene Kiniski  D NC 
1983-06-12  Wheeling, WV vs. Buzz Sawyer  W  Texas Strap Match
1983-06-14  Saginaw, MI vs. Buzz Sawyer  L  
1983-06-17  Cincinnati, OH vs. Buzz Sawyer  L  Lumberjack Match
1983-06-18  Knoxville, TN vs. Buzz Sawyer    
1983-06-19  Atlanta, GA vs. Buzz Sawyer  L  Strap Match
1983-08-20  San Antonio, TX vs. Adrian Adonis  W  
 * Won SCW Undisputed World Heavyweight Title. Title held-up       
1983-12-27 WWF St. Louis, MO vs. Kevin Collins & Terry Daniels w/ Adrian Adonis W  
       
1984-01-16 WWF St. Louis, MO vs. Tony Atlas  D DQ 
1984-01-16 WWF St. Louis, MO vs. Jose Martinez & Craig Carson w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-01-28  San Antonio, TX vs. "The Sheepherders" w/ Manny Fernandez W  
1984-02-10 WWF St. Louis, MO vs. Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-02-10 WWF St. Louis, MO Battle Royal (18-man won by John Studd)  L  
1984-03-23 WWF St. Louis, MO vs. Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-04-06 WWF St. Louis, MO vs. Tony Atlas  D NC 
1984-04-17 WWF Allentown, PA vs. Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas w/ Adrian Adonis W  
 * Won WWF World Tag Team Title       
1984-04-28 WWF Los Angeles, CA vs. Tony Rocco  W  
1984-04-29 WWF Sacramento, CA vs. Andre the Giant & Jimmy Snuka & Tito Santana w/ Adrian Adonis & John Studd L  
1984-04-30 WWF Oakland, CA Battle Royal (18-man won by Andre the Giant)  L  
1984-04-30 WWF Oakland, CA vs. Tito Santana & Jimmy Snuka w/ Adrian Adonis L  
1984-05-05 WWF St. Louis, MO vs. Tony Atlas  L  
1984-05-11 NJPW Fukuoka, Japan vs. Seigi Sakaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-05-13 NJPW Kitakyusku, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki  L  
1984-05-15 NJPW Kummamoto, Japan vs. Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshikai Yatsu & Kuniaki Kobayashi w/ Masked Superstar & Ken Patera W  
1984-05-16 NJPW Saga, Japan vs. Masked Superstar  W  
1984-05-17 NJPW Nagasaki, Japan vs. Ken Patera  W  
1984-05-18 NJPW Hiroshima, Japan vs. Hulk Hogan & the Masked Superstar w/ Adrian Adonis L  
1984-06-08 NJPW Aomori, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami w/ Hulk Hogan L  
1984-06-10 NJPW Shizuoka, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido w/ Adrian Adonis & Hulk Hogan W  
1984-06-12 NJPW Toyahoshi, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Fujiwara w/ Adrian Adonis & Hulk Hogan W  
1984-06-14 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Masa Saito & Riki Choshu w/ Adrian Adonis & Ken Patera L  
1984-06-15 WWF St. Louis, MO vs. Mil Mascaras & S.D. Jones w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-06-16 WWF New York City, NY vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis D DQ Three fall match
1984-06-17 WWF Minneapolis, MN vs. Tito Santana & Rocky Johnson w/ Adrian Adonis L  
1984-06-18 WWF Scranton, PA vs. Salvatore Bellomo  W  
1984-06-19 WWF Allentown, PA vs. S.D. Jones  W CO 
1984-06-21 WWF Erie, PA vs. Brian Blair & Bob Backlund w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-06-22 WWF Pittsburgh, PA vs. Salvatore Bellomo & Tony Garea w/ Adrian Adonis W  Three fall match
1984-06-23 WWF Baltimore, MD vs. Andre the Giant & Jimmy Snuka w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-06-24 WWF Memphis, TN vs. Tito Santana & Jimmy Snuka w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-06-30 WWF Los Angeles, CA vs. Brian Blair & Tony Garea w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-07-23 WWF New York City, NY vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Terry Daniels w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-07-23 WWF New York City, NY Battle Royal (20-man won by Antonio Inoki)  L  
1984-07-24 WWF Salt Lake City, UT vs. Rocky Johnson & S.D. Jones w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-07-26 WWF Dayton, OH vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-08-01 WWF Utica, NY vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-08-03 WWF Baltimore, MD vs. "The Wild Samoans" & Jimmy Snuka w/ Adrian Adonis & Roddy Piper W  
1984-08-04 WWF Boston, MA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  Special referee: Lou Albano
1984-08-05 WWF New Haven, CT vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-08-05 WWF Grand Rapids, MI vs. Tony Garea & S.D. Jones w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-08-06 WWF Brantford, ON vs. Ron Hutchinson & Bob Marcus w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-08-07 WWF Steubenville, OH vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-08-08 WWF Altoona, PA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-08-10 WWF St. Louis, MO vs. "The Wild Samoans" & Samula w/ Adrian Adonis & John Studd W  
1984-08-11 WWF Los Angeles, CA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-08-22 WWF Struthers, OH vs. Samula  W  
1984-08-25 WWF New York City, NY vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W DQ 
1984-08-26 WWF Minneapolis, MN vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis   
1984-09-01 WWF Philadelphia, PA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-09-08 WWF Boston, MA vs. "The Wild Samoans" & Sgt. Slaughter w/ Adrian Adonis & Lou Albano   
1984-09-09 WWF Toronto, ON vs. Jay Strongbow & Jerry Valliant w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-09-10 WWF Baltimore, MD vs. Andre the Giant & Pat Patterson & Sika w/ Adrian Adonis & Lou Albano L  
1984-09-11 WWF Los Angeles, CA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-09-14 WWF Pittsburgh, PA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-09-15 WWF East Rutherford, NJ vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-09-16 WWF New Haven, CT vs. Andre the Giant & Sgt. Slaughter w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-09-17 WWF Oakland, CA vs. "The Wild Samoans" & Mad Dog Vachon w/ Alexis Smirnoff & Lou Albano L  
1984-09-18 WWF San Diego, CA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-09-19 WWF Inglewood, CA vs. "The Wild Samoans" & Mil Mascaras w/ Adrian Adonis & Lou Albano W  
1984-09-20 WWF San Jose, CA vs. Mad Dog Vachon  W  
1984-09-22 WWF New York City, NY vs. "The Wild Samoans" & Sgt. Slaughter w/ Adrian Adonis & Lou Albano L  
1984-09-28 WWF Hershey, PA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-09-29 WWF Landover, MD vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-09-30 WWF Chicago, IL vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-10-02 WWF Poughkeepsie, NY vs. Billy Travis & Rick McGraw w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-10-02 WWF Poughkeepsie, NY vs. Tony Garea & Mario Mancini w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-10-03 WWF Elizabeth, NJ vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-10-04 WWF Cleveland, OH vs. S.D. Jones  W  
1984-10-05 WWF Grand Rapids, MI vs. S.D. Jones & Tony Garea w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-10-07 WWF New Haven, CT vs. Andre the Giant & Junkyard Dog w/ Adrian Adonis & Lou Albano L  
1984-10-08 WWF Erie, PA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-10-09 WWF Ottawa, ON vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-10-13 WWF Detroit, MI vs. Billy Travis & Rick McGraw w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-10-14 WWF East Rutherford, NJ vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis D DQ 
1984-10-15 WWF Los Angeles, CA vs. Sika  D NC 
1984-10-16 WWF Oakland, CA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis L CO 
1984-10-17 WWF Sacramento, CA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1984-10-18 WWF Landover, MD vs. S.D. Jones  W  
1984-10-19 WWF Uniondale, NY vs. Ivan Putski  W  
1984-10-20 WWF Providence, RI vs. Dr. X  W  
1984-10-21 WWF Chicago, IL vs. Salvatore Bellomo  W  
1984-10-22 WWF New York City, NY vs. Afa  D  
1984-10-23 WWF Poughkeepsie, NY vs. Rick McGraw & Jose Luis Rivera w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-10-23 WWF Poughkeepsie, NY vs. Salvatore Bellomo & A.J. Petruzzi w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-10-31 WWF Kitchener, ON vs. Sweet Daddy Siki  W  
1984-11-01 WWF Regina, SK vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-11-03 WWF Calgary, AB vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-11-04 WWF Edmonton, AB vs. "The Wild Samoans" & Angelo Mosca w/ Adrian Adonis & The Iron Sheik W  
1984-11-05 WWF Vancouver, BC vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Adrian Adonis W CO 
1984-11-13 WWF Poughkeepsie, NY vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis L  
1984-12-25 WWF Atlanta, GA vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis   
1984-12-27 WWF St. Louis, MO vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-12-28 WWF New York City, NY vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis D CO 
1984-12-29 WWF Cleveland, OH vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1984-12-29 WWF Minneapolis, MN vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis   
       
1985-01-05 WWF Boston, MA vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-01-06 WWF East Rutherford, NJ vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-01-07 WWF Salisbury, MD vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-01-08 WWF Westwood, NJ vs. Barry Windham  L  
1985-01-12 WWF Philadelphia, PA vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-01-14 WWF Salt Lake City, UT vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-01-15 WWF Birmingham, AL vs. Terry Gibbs  W  
1985-01-17 WWF Dallas, TX vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-01-18 WWF Houston, TX vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-01-21 WWF Hartford, CT vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo w/ Adrian Adonis L  
 * Lost WWF World Tag Team Title       
1985-01-22 WWF Poughkeepsie, NY vs. Salvatore Bellomo & Rick McGraw w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-01-23 WWF Elizabeth, NJ vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis L  
1985-01-28 WWF Pittsburgh, PA vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-01-30 WWF Cleveland, OH vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis L DQ 
1985-01-31 WWF Grand Rapids, MI vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis L  
1985-02-01 WWF Detroit, MI vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-02-02 WWF Baltimore, MD vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-02-03 WWF Atlanta, GA vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-02-04 WWF Salisbury, MD vs. S.D. Jones  W  
1985-02-06 WWF Monongahela, PA vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis   
1985-02-07 WWF Struthers, OH vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo w/ Adrian Adonis L  
1985-02-08 WWF Pittsburgh, PA vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-02-10 WWF Toronto, ON vs. Nick DeCarlo  W  
1985-02-11 WWF Binghamton, NY vs. Blackjack Mulligan    
1985-02-14 WWF Dallas, TX vs. Barry Windham  L  
1985-02-15 WWF Chicago, IL vs. Jerry Valiant  W  
1985-02-16 WWF Hershey, PA vs. Mike Rotundo  L  
1985-02-16 WWF Philadelphia, PA vs. Barry Windham  L  
1985-02-17 WWF Hartford, CT vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo w/ The Assassin L  
1985-02-21 WWF Houston, TX vs. Barry Windham    
1985-02-22 WWF Miami, FL vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo w/ Moondog Spot L  
1985-02-23 WWF Pittsburgh, PA vs. Rick McGraw  W  
1985-02-28 WWF Providence, RI vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco w/ Adrian Adonis L  
1985-03-14 WWF Kuwait City, Kuwait vs. Don Muraco & Tiger Chung Lee w/ Adrian Adonis W  possibly 1984
1985-04-18 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-05-10 NJPW Fukuoka, Japan vs. Kengo Kimura & Black Cat w/ Adrian Adonis W  
1985-05-11 NJPW Katatsu, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura w/ Adrian Adonis & Andre the Giant D CO 
1985-05-12 NJPW Fukuoka, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Shunji Takano & Tatsumi Fujinami w/ Adrian Adonis & King Kong Bundy L  
1985-05-24 NJPW Kobe, Japan vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura w/ Adrian Adonis L CO 
 * Lost WWF International Tag Team Title       
1985-06-09 NJPW Ohaki, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura w/ Adrian Adonis & Hulk Hogan L  
1985-08-10  New Orleans, LA vs. The Masked Champion (Randy Colley)  W  
 * Won North American Heavyweight Title       
1985-10-14  New Orleans, LA vs. Butch Reed  L  
 * Lost North American Heavyweight Title       
1985-11-08  Houston, TX vs. Al Perez & Wendall Cooley w/ Dick Slater W  
1985-12-06 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka w/ Masked Superstar L CO 
1985-12-26  Biloxi, MS vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
       
1986-02-11  Oklahoma City, OK vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams w/ Masked Superstar L DQ 
1986-02-14  Houston, TX vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams w/ Masked Superstar L  
1986-02-28  Houston, TX vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams & Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor w/ Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar II & Buzz Sawyer L  
1986-03-09  New Orleans, LA vs. Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams w/ Masked Superstar L  
1986-05-19 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura w/ Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar W  
1986-05-24 NJPW Yatsuhiro, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura & Umanosuke Ueda w/ Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar W  
1986-06-01 NJPW Shirakawa, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & The Cobra w/ Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar W  
1986-06-03 NJPW Obihiro, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi w/ Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar L DQ 
1986-06-08 NJPW Hachinohe, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami w/ Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar W  
1986-06-12 NJPW Osaka, Japan vs. Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido & Seiji Sakaguchi w/ Andre the Giant & Masked Superstar W  
1986-06-19 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki  L  
 * Final of IWGP League tournament       
1986-06-28  Albuquerque, NM vs. Steve Regal  W  
1986-08-08  Richmond, VA vs. Khrusher Khruschev  W  
1986-08-09  St. Louis, MO vs. "The Midnight Express" & Jim Cornette w/ Magnum T.A. & Baby Doll W  
1986-08-13  Raleigh, NC vs. Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khruschev w/ Don Kernodle W DQ 
1986-08-18  Norfolk, VA vs. Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khruschev w/ Don Kernodle W  
1986-08-23  Cleveland, OH vs. Ivan Koloff  W  
1986-08-24  Asheville, NC vs. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson & J.J. Dillon w/ Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson & Magnum T.A. W  
1986-08-28  Los Angeles, CA vs. Arn Anderson  W  
1986-08-30  Greesnboro, NC vs. "The Midnight Express" w/ Wahoo McDaniel W  
1986-08-30  Atlanta, GA vs. Ric Flair  D NC 
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1986-08-31  Charlotte, NC vs. Ric Flair    
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1986-09-06  Philadelphia, PA vs. "The Midnight Express" w/ Wahoo McDaniel W DQ 
1986-09-12  Charleston, SC vs. "The Midnight Express" & Big Bubba w/ Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson W  
1986-09-14  Cleveland, OH vs. Arn Anderson  W  
1986-09-19  Bloomington, IN vs. Shaska Whatley  W  
1986-09-20  Greensboro, NC vs. Jimmy Garvin  W  
1986-09-23  Cincinnati, OH vs. Ric Flair  D  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1986-09-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton w/ Ronnie Garvin D DQ 
1986-10-01  Raleigh, NC vs. Ric Flair  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1986-10-04  Charlotte, NC vs. Tully Blanchard  L  
1986-10-05  Asheville, NC vs. Ric Flair    
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1986-10-09  Baltimore, MD vs. Ric Flair  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1986-10-12  Greensboro, NC vs. Ric Flair  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1986-10-12  St. Louis, MO vs. Ric Flair  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1986-10-17  Richmond, VA vs. J.J. Dillon  W  
1986-10-18  Philadelphia, PA vs. "The Russians" w/ Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant L  
1986-10-24  Pittsburgh, PA vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton w/ Ronnie Garvin D  
1986-10-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Ric Flair  L  
 * Challenged for NWA World Heavyweight Title       
1986-12-11 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido w/ Masked Superstar L  
1986-12-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Eaton  W  
1986-12-26  Richmond, VA vs. Tully Blanchard  D  
1986-12-29  Los Angeles, CA vs. The Warlord  W  
1986-12-30  San Francisco, CA vs. The Warlord  W  
       
1987-01-04  Cincinnati, OH vs. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez w/ Tim Horner L  
1987-01-05  Baltimore, MD vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton w/ Ronnie Garvin L  
1987-01-08  Raleigh, NC vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton w/ Ronnie Garvin L  
1987-01-10  Philadelphia, PA vs. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez & Shaska Whatley w/ Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson W  
1987-01-11  Atlanta, GA vs. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez w/ Baron Von Raschke L  
1987-01-21  Jacksonville, FL vs. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez w/ Baron Von Raschke L  
1987-01-24  Richmond, VA vs. Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov w/ Baron Von Raschke L  
1987-01-28  Odessa, TX vs. Tully Blanchard  L DQ 
1987-01-29  Los Angeles, CA vs. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez w/ Baron Von Raschke L  
1987-01-30  St. Louis, MO vs. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez w/ Baron Von Raschke L  
1987-02-09  Cincinnati, OH vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton & Bubba Rogers w/ Ronnie Garvin & Wahoo McDaniel W  
1987-02-14  Charlotte, NC vs. Keith Patterson & Brody Chase w/ Ivan Koloff W  
1987-02-22  Asheville, NC vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong w/ Ivan Koloff W  
1987-02-23  Fayetteville, NC vs. Dutch Mantel & Denny Brown w/ Ivan Koloff W  
1987-02-25  Hammond, IN vs. Ricky Lee Jones  W  
1987-02-26  Minneapolis, MN vs. Ricky Lee Jones  W  
1987-02-27  Pittsburgh, PA vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Dutch Mantel w/ Ivan Koloff W  
1987-03-01  Richmond, VA vs. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff w/ Ivan Koloff L DQ 
1987-03-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff w/ Ivan Koloff L  
1987-03-04  Wytheville, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel  L DQ 
1987-03-12  Raleigh, NC vs. Baron Von Raschke & Wahoo McDaniel w/ Ivan Koloff W  
1987-03-13  Albany, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff w/ Ivan Koloff L DQ 
1987-03-14  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Barry Windham w/ Ivan Koloff W  
 * Won United States Tag Team Title       
1987-03-14  Greensboro, NC vs. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff w/ Ivan Koloff W  
1987-03-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff w/ Ivan Koloff L  Steel Cage Match
1987-03-28  Philadelphia, PA vs. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff & Wahoo McDaniel w/ Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov L  Bunkhouse Match
1987-04-27 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara  W DQ 
1987-05-04  Fayetteville, NC vs. Dusty Rhodes  L  
1987-05-07  Waldorf, MD vs. Baron Von Raschke  W  
1987-05-08  Baltimore, MD vs. Dusty Rhodes  W  Texas Death Match
1987-05-09  Charlotte, NC vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson w/ Vladimir Petrov L  
1987-06-06  Greensboro, NC vs. Nikita Koloff  L  
1987-06-07  Atlanta, GA vs. Nikita Koloff  L  Steel Cage Match
1987-06-13  New Orleans, LA vs. Steve Williams  L  
1987-06-14  Fort Worth, TX vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
1987-06-15  Dallas, TX vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
1987-06-16  Baton Rouge, LA vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy w/ Eddie Gilbert W DQ 
1987-06-20  Houston, TX vs. Steve Williams & Dusty Rhodes w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
1987-07-02  Washington, DC vs. Steve Williams  W  Death Match
1987-07-03  Richmond, VA vs. Steve Williams  L  
1987-07-04  Atlanta, GA vs. Steve Williams  L  Texas death match
1987-07-06  Los Angeles, CA vs. Steve Williams  L  
1987-07-07  San Francisco, CA vs. Steve Williams  W  
1987-07-09  Cincinnati, OH vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
1987-07-10  Pittsburgh, PA vs. Steve Williams  L  
1987-07-11  Oklahoma City, OK vs. Barry Windham  D  
1987-07-12  Baltimore, MD vs. Steve Williams  L  
1987-07-14  Baton Rouge, LA vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
1987-07-18  Charlotte, NC vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy w/ Eddie Gilbert L  Bunkhouse match
1987-07-19  Chicago, IL vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
1987-07-21  Jackson, MS vs. Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
1987-07-25  Philadelphia, PA vs. Steve Williams  L  Bunkhouse Match
1987-08-01  New Orleans, LA vs. Dusty Rhodes & Steve Williams w/ Eddie Gilbert L  Double Bull Rope match
1987-08-07  St. Louis, MO vs. Steve Williams & Dusty Rhodes w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
1987-08-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Barry Windham  L  
1987-08-10  Stockton, CA vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
1987-08-11  San Jose, CA vs. Terry Gordy  D CO 
1987-08-12  Los Angeles, CA vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy w/ Eddie Gilbert L  
1987-08-17  Denver, CO vs. Steve Williams  L  
1987-09-01 NJPW Fukuoka, Japan vs. Antonio Inoki  L  
1987-10-02  Richmond, VA vs, Mike Rotunda  D CO 
1987-10-03  Pittsburgh, PA vs. Barry Windham  D  
1987-10-11  Columbus, OH vs. Barry Windham  L DQ 
1987-10-11  Cincinnati, OH vs. Barry Windham  L DQ 
1987-12-04 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Fujiwara w/ Antonio Inoki W  
1987-12-26  Detroit, MI vs. Nikita Koloff  D  
1987-12-30  Chicago, IL vs. Nikita Koloff  D  
       
1988-01-02  Greensboro, NC vs. The Italian Stallion  W  
1988-01-15  Richmond, VA vs. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff w/ Stan Lane L  Steel Cage match
1988-01-16  Philadelphia, PA vs. Sting & Ron Simmons & Kendall Windham w/ Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Gilbert W  
1988-01-17  St. Louis, MO vs. Dusty Rhodes  L DQ 
1988-01-24  Orlando, FL vs. Ronnie Garvin  L  Steel Cage match
1988-02-12  Baltimore, MD vs. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff & Barry Windham & Misty Blue w/ Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane & Jim Cornette L  
1988-02-13  Philadelphia, PA vs. Nikita Koloff  L  
1988-02-14  Chicago, IL vs. Ronnie Garvin & Jimmy Garvin & Barry Windham w/ Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane D  
1988-02-16  Albuquerque, NM vs. Hillbilly Tooter  W  
1988-02-17  Los Angeles, CA vs. Billy Anderson  W  
1988-02-18  Sioux City, IA vs. J.T. the Spider  W  
1988-02-19  Hillsville, VA vs. Ronnie Garvin  L  
1988-04-19  Greenville, SC vs. Jimmy Valiant & Mighty Wilbur w/ Ivan Koloff W  
 * First round of Jim Crockett, Sr. Memorial Cup Tag Team Tournament       
1988-04-19  Greenville, SC vs. Sting & Lex Luger w/ Ivan Koloff L  
 * Second round of Jim Crockett, Sr. Memorial Cup Tag Team Tournament       
1988-04-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Jimmy Garvin  L  
1988-05-06  Pittsburgh, PA vs. Sting  L  
1988-05-07  Baltimore, MD vs. Mighty Wilbur  W  
1988-06-23 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito w/ Adrian Adonis L  
1988-07-05  Miami, FL vs. Ronnie Garvin  D  
1988-07-07  Raleigh, NC vs. Jimmy Garvin  L  
1988-07-08  Pittsburgh, PA vs. Sting & Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams w/ Ivan Koloff & The Russian Assassin L  
1988-07-09  Chicago, IL vs. Sting & Nikita Koloff w/ Ivan Koloff L  
1988-07-10  Baltimore, MD vs. Tim Horner & Kendall Windham w/ Rick Steiner W  
1988-07-12  Huntsville, AL vs. Mighty Wilbur & Chris Champion & Ron Simmons w/ Ivan Koloff & The Russian Assassin W  
1988-07-14  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mighty Wilbur & Chris Champion & Kendall Windham w/ Ivan Koloff & The Russian Assassin W  
1988-07-15  Richmond, VA vs. Mighty Wilbur & Ron Simmons & Jimmy Garvin w/ Ivan Koloff & The Russian Assassin W  
1988-07-16  Greensboro, NC vs. Gary Royal  W  
1988-07-28  Daytona Beach, FL vs. Ricky Morton & Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong w/ Ivan Koloff & The Russian Assassin L  
1988-07-31  Detroit, MI vs. Dusty Rhodes & The Sheik w/ Kevin Sullivan L  
1988-08-01  Milwaukee, WI vs. The Russian Assassin  W  
1988-08-02  Sioux City, IA vs. Ronnie Garvin  D  
1988-08-03  Seattle, WA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Ivan Koloff w/ Sting W  
1988-08-04  Las Vegas, NV vs. Ronnie Garvin  D  
1988-08-05  Los Angeles, CA vs. Larry Zbyszko  D CO 
1988-08-06  Oakland, CA vs. Ronnie Garvin  D  
1988-08-07  Kansas City, KS vs. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham w/ Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger W  
1988-09-01  Raleigh, NC vs. Larry Zbyszko  W  
1988-09-02  Norfolk, VA vs. Kevin Sullivan & Mike Rotunda & Al Perez w/ Steve Williams & Nikita Koloff W  
1988-09-03  Baltimore, MD vs. Kevin Sullivan  W DQ 
1988-09-04  Detroit, MI vs. Kevin Sullivan & Larry Zbyszko w/ Dusty Rhodes W  
1988-09-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Larry Zbyszko  W  
1988-10-02  Chicago, IL vs. Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane w/ Dusty Rhodes D  
1988-10-04  Macon, GA vs. Barry Windham  L  
1988-10-27  Jackson, MS vs. Barry Windham  L  
1988-12-26  Norfolk, VA vs. Battle Royal (won by Junkyard Dog)  L  Bunkhouse Stampede
       
1989-01-08  Greensboro, NC vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose w/ Rick Steiner W  
1989-01-11  Seattle, WA vs. "The Road Warriors" & Ray Candy w/ Rick Steiner & Lex Luger W  
1989-01-12  Portland, OR vs. Col. DeBeers  W DQ 
1989-01-13  Las Vegas, NV vs. Ray Candy  W  
1989-01-14  Oakland, CA vs. Ray Candy  W  
1989-01-15  Dallas, TX vs. Ray Candy  W  
1989-01-20  St. Louis, MO vs. Steve Williams & Mike Rotunda w/ Rick Steiner L  
1989-01-21  Kansas City, MO vs. "The Road Warriors" & Paul Ellering w/ Lex Luger & Michael Hayes W  
1989-01-23  St. Petersburg, FL vs. "The Road Warriors" w/ Sting L  
1989-02-08  Raleigh, NC vs. Butch Reed  D  
1989-02-11  Charlotte, NC vs. Ray Candy  W  
1989-02-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Steve Williams & Mike Rotunda w/ Michael Hayes L  
1989-02-23  Baltimore, MD vs. "The Road Warriors" w/ Ivan Koloff L  
1989-03-11  Greensboro, NC vs. Abdullah the Butcher  W DQ 
1989-03-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Kevin Sullivan  W  
1989-03-18  Landover, MD vs. Butch Reed  D  
1989-03-18  Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Bradley  W  
1989-04-02  New Orleans, LA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  L  
1989-04-05  Miami, FL vs. Butch Reed  D  
1989-04-08  New Haven, CT vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  D  
1989-04-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Butch Reed w/ Bucky Seigler W DQ 
1989-04-22  St. Louis, MO vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  L DQ 
1989-04-23  Huntington, WV vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  L  
1989-04-23  Columbus, OH vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  L  
1989-04-30  Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  D NC 
1989-05-04  Alexandria, LA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.    Texas death match
1989-05-07  Nashville, TN vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  W  Bull Rope match
1989-05-10  Atlanta, GA vs. George South  W  
1989-05-25  Charleston, SC vs. Trent Knight  W  
1989-05-27  Baltimore, MD vs. Bill Irwin  W  
1989-05-30  Denver, CO vs. Bill Irwin  W  
1989-05-31  Reno, NV vs. Bill Irwin  W  
1989-06-01  Oakland, CA vs. Bill Irwin  W  
1989-06-02  Stockton, CA vs. Bill Irwin  W  
1989-06-03  Fresno, CA vs. Bill Irwin  W  
1989-06-09  Albuquerque, NM vs. Terry Funk  W DQ 
1989-06-16  Johnstown, PA vs. Mike Rotunda  D  
1989-06-17  Harrisonburg, VA vs. Mike Rotunda  W  
1989-07-01  Charlotte, NC vs. Terry Gordy  L  
1989-07-02  Atlanta, GA vs. Terry Gordy  L  
1989-07-08  Boston, MA vs. Mike Rotunda  L  
1989-07-10  Springfield, MA vs. Mike Rotunda  L  
1989-07-10  Springfield, MA Battle Royal (won by Sid Vicious)  L  
1989-07-11  Chicago, IL vs. Mike Rotunda  L  
1989-07-12  Carbondale, IL vs. Mike Rotunda  L  
1989-07-13  Jackson, TN vs. Mike Rotunda  L  
1989-07-14  Memphis, TN vs. Mike Rotunda  L  
1989-07-15  Richmond, VA vs. Mike Rotunda  L  
1989-09-02  Monroe, LA vs. Lex Luger  L DQ 
1989-09-10  Fort Pierce, FL vs. The Cuban Assassin  W  
1989-09-15  St. Louis, MO vs. The Great Muta  W DQ 
1989-09-16  Kansas City, MO vs. The Great Muta  W DQ 
1989-09-17  Chicago, IL vs. The Great Muta  W DQ 
1989-09-18  Roanoke, VA vs. The Great Muta  L  
1989-11-07  Chicago, IL vs. The Great Muta  W DQ 
1989-12-01 FMW Osaka, Japan vs. Crusher Dennis  W  
1989-12-03 FMW Gifu, Japan vs. Masanobu Kurisu & Jos LeDuc w/ Tarzan Goto W  
1989-12-04 FMW Solder, Japan vs. Masanobu Kurisu & Jos LeDuc w/ Atsushi Onita W  
1989-12-06 FMW Shizuoka, Japan vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda & Sambo Asako w/ Atsushi Onita W  
1989-12-08 FMW Saitama, Japan vs. Masanobu Kurisu & Jos LeDuc w/ Atsushi Onita W  
1989-12-10 FMW Tokyo, Japan vs. Jos LeDuc  W  Street Fight
       
1990-06-30 FMW Mie, Japan vs. Ricky Fuji & Kevin Wacholz w/ Sambo Asako W  
1990-10-08 USWA Memphis, TN vs. The Samurai (Shinji Sasazaki)  W  
 * First round of Unified World Heavyweight Title tournament       
1990-10-08 USWA Memphis, TN vs. Terry Funk  L DQ 
 * Quarter-final of Unified World Heavyweight Title tournament       
1990-10-29 USWA Memphis, TN vs. The Samurai & Sheik Fabiano & Tojo Yamamoto & Downtown Bruno w/ Bill Dundee W  

Last edited on Wed Jan 23rd, 2008 07:25 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 23rd, 2008 07:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6698
Status: 
Offline
       
1991-04-06 WWC Carolina, PR vs. Carlos Colon  L  Barbed Wire match
1991-07-01 WCW Macon, GA vs. Dustin Rhodes & Robert Gibson w/ Dick Slater D NC 
1991-07-03 WCW East Rutherford, NJ vs. Rick Steiner & Tom Zenk w/ Dick Slater W  
1991-07-06 WCW Norfolk, VA vs. Rick Steiner & Tom Zenk w/ Dick Slater L  
1991-07-07 WCW Richmond, VA vs. Rick Steiner & Sam Houston w/ Dick Slater L DQ 
1991-07-15 WCW Salisbury, MD vs. Rick Steiner & Sting w/ Dick Slater W DQ 
1991-07-19 WCW Charleston, WV vs. Rick Steiner & Ron Simmons w/ Dick Slater L  Steel Cage match
1991-08-02 WCW St. Louis, MO vs. Ron Simmons & El Gigante w/ Dick Slater L  Steel Cage match
1991-08-09 WCW Charlotte, NC vs. Rick Steiner & Ron Simmons w/ Dick Slater L  
1991-08-11 WCW Roanoke, VA vs. Rick Steiner & Bobby Eaton w/ Dick Slater L  
1991-08-18 WCW Milwaukee, WI vs. Rick Steiner & El Gigante w/ Dick Slater L  Steel Cage match
1991-08-23 WCW St. Petersburg, FL vs. Rick Steiner & P.N. News w/ Dick Slater L  
1991-08-24 WCW Jacksonville, FL vs. Rick Steiner & P.N. News w/ Dick Slater L  
1991-08-25 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Rick Steiner & Bill Kazmeier w/ Dick Slater L  
1991-08-30 WCW Philadelphia, PA vs. Rick Steiner & Bill Kazmeier w/ Dick Slater L  
1991-09-07 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Giant Warrior  L DQ 
1991-09-12 WWC Fajardo, PR vs. Carlos Colon  L  
1991-09-13 WWC Arroyo, PR vs. Invader I  D CO 
1991-09-15 WWC Moca, PR vs. Giant Warrior  L DQ 
1991-10-25 WWC Yabucoa, PR vs. Giant Warrior  L  
1991-10-26 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Carlos Colon  L  
1991-10-27 WWC Arecibo, PR vs. Giant Warrior  W  
1991-11-23 WWC Arroyo, PR vs. TNT  W  
 * Won WWC Television Title       
1991-11-29 WWC Carolina, PR vs. Invader I  L CO 
1991-12-07 WWC Carolina, PR vs. Invader I  W  
1991-12-25 WWC San Juan, PR vs. Invader I  L  
 * Lost WWC Television Title       
       
1992-01-06 WWC San Juan, PR vs. Invader I  W  
 * Won WWC Television Title       
1992-01-18 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Invader I  L  
1992-01-25 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Invader I & Carlos Colon w/ Dick Slater L  
1992-02-01 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Invader I  D  
1992-02-09 W*ING Tokyo, Japan vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda  W  
1992-02-10 W*ING Shoichi, Japan vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga w/ Original TNT L  
1992-02-11 W*ING Hamamatsu, Japan vs. Mr. Pogo  W  
1992-02-11 W*ING Hamamatsu, Japan Battle Royal (12-man won by Yukihiro Kanemura)  L  Street Fight Battle Royal
1992-02-14 W*ING Ibaraki, Japan vs. Mr. Pogo & Miguel Perez, Jr. w/ Mitsuteru Tokuda L  
1992-02-15 W*ING Inuyama, Japan vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Original TNT w/ Yukihiro Kanemura L  
1992-02-16 W*ING Tokyo, Japan vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga  W  
1992-02-28 WWC Yabucoa, PR vs. Invader I  W  
1992-02-29 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Carlos Colon  L  
1992-03-07 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Carlos Colon  D CO 
1992-03-21 WWC Humacao, PR vs. Carlos Colon  L  Barbed Wire match
1992-03-22 WWC Aguadilla, PR vs. Carlos Colon  W  Steel Cage match
1992-04-11 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Miguelito Perez & La Ley w/ Joe Don Smith L  
1992-04-18 WWC Mayagüez, PR vs. Miguelito Perez  L DQ 
1992-04-19 WWC Bayamón, PR vs. Miguelito Perez  L DQ 
1992-04-26 WWC Cayey, PR vs. Carlos Colon  W  
1992-05-02 WWC Camacao, PR vs. Carlos Colon  L  Bull Rope match
1992-05-08 WWC Jayuya, PR vs. Miguelito Perez  L  
1992-05-09 WWC Bayamón, PR vs. P.N. News  L CO 
1992-05-22 WWC Manatí, PR vs. Canadian Giant  D CO 
1992-05-24 WWC San Germán, PR vs. Canadian Giant  L DQ 
1992-05-25 WWC Bayamón, PR vs. Canadian Giant  L DQ 
1992-05-30 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Canadian Giant & P.N. News w/ Abdullah Hussein L  
1992-06-06 WWC Bayamón, PR vs. P.N. News  D CO 
1992-06-07 WWC Aguadilla, PR vs. P.N. News  L CO 
1992-06-11 WWC Lares, PR vs. Carlos Colon & P.N. News w/ Muhammad Hussein L  
1992-06-12 WWC Camacao, PR vs. El Bronco I  W  
1992-06-13 WWC Carolina, PR vs. P.N. News  L DQ 
1992-06-14 WWC Aguadilla, PR vs. P.N. News  L DQ 
1992-06-21 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Carlos Colon & Miguelito Perez w/ Invader I W  
1992-06-25 WWC Ciales, PR vs. Cyclone Salvadorino  L  
1992-06-29 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Big Josh & Marcus Alexander Bagwell w/ Greg Valentine W  
1992-06-29 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Big Josh & Brian Pillman w/ Greg Valentine W  
1992-07-05 WWC Bigues, PR vs. Carlos Colon & Miguelito Perez w/ Invader I L  
1992-07-11 WWC Bayamón, PR vs. Miguelito Perez  L  
1992-07-12 WWC Hormigueros, PR vs. P.N. News  L  
1992-07-18 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Carlos Colon  L  
1992-07-25 WWC Cayey, PR vs. Carlos Colon & Miguelito Perez w/ Invader I L  
1992-07-26 WWC Lares, PR vs. Carlos Colon & Miguelito Perez & La Ley w/ Invader I & Vigilante I L  
1992-08-20 WWC Salinas, PR vs. Carlos Colon  D CO 
1992-08-21 WWC Humacao, PR vs. Abdullah the Butcher  D DQ 
1992-08-23 WWC Bayamón, PR vs. Steve Doll & Rex King w/ Omar Hussein L  
1992-08-29 WWC Yabucoa, PR vs. Carlos Colon & Abdullah the Butcher w/ Invader I L  
1992-08-30 WWC Santa Isabel, PR vs. El Bronco I  L DQ 
1992-09-05 WWC Bayamón, PR vs. Carlos Colon  D CO 
1992-09-10 WWC Juana Díaz, PR vs. El Bronco I  W  
1992-09-12 WWC Carolina, PR vs. El Bronco I  L  
1992-09-19 WWC Carolina, PR vs. El Bronco I  W  
1992-09-25 WWC Humacao, PR vs. El Bronco I  W  
1992-09-26 WWC Coamo, PR vs. Invader I  L  Barbed Wire match
1992-10-01 WWC Aguas Buenas, PR vs. Miguelito Perez  L  
1992-10-02 WWC Fajardo, PR vs. Invader I & Miguelito Perez w/ The Iron Sheik D DQ 
1992-10-03 WWC Bayamón, PR vs. Invader I  L  
1992-10-09 WWC Arecibo, PR vs. Invader I & Miguelito Perez w/ Fidel Sierra L  
1992-10-10 WWC Ponce, PR vs. Invader I  D DQ 
 * WWC Universal Heavyweight Title held-up       
1992-10-15 WWC San Lorenzo, PR vs. Invader I  L  
1992-10-16 WWC Arecibo, PR vs. Invader I & Miguelito Perez w/ The Equalizer L  
1992-10-25 WWC Bayamón, PR vs. Invader I  W  
 * For the held-up WWC Universal Heavyweight Title       
1992-11-13 WWC Yabucoa, PR vs. Carlos Colon  L  
1992-11-15 WWC Humacao, PR vs. Carlos Colon & Inavder I w/ Muhammad Hussein L  
1992-11-20 WWC Arroyo, PR vs. Carlos Colon  L  
1992-11-21 WWC Caguas, PR vs. Invader I  W  
1992-11-22 WWC Adjuntas, PR vs. Invader I  L  
1992-11-28 WWC Manati, PR vs. Carlos Colon  L  
 * Lost WWC Universal Heavyweight Title       
1992-12-04 WWC Ponce, PR vs. Invader I  L  
1992-12-05 WWC San Juan, PR vs. Miguelito Perez  L  
       
1993-05-23 WCW Atlanta, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell w/ Don Muraco & Jimmy Snuka D NC 
1993-06-29 ECW Philadelphia, PA vs. Dark Patriot II  W  
1993-10-23  Amarillo, TX vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray w/ Dory Funk, Jr. W  
1993-12-25 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. The Bullet  W  
1993-12-26 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. The Bullet  L  
1993-12-27 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. The Bullet  L  
       
1994-03-11 SMW Paintsville, KY vs. Bob Armstrong w/ Jim Cornette L  
1994-03-12 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Bob Armstrong w/ Jim Cornette L  
1994-03-13 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Armstrong w/ Jim Cornette L  
1994-03-15 SMW Albany, KY vs. Tim Horner w/ Jim Cornette L  
1994-03-17 SMW Hyden, KY vs. Bob Armstrong w/ Jim Cornette L  
1994-03-18 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Bob Armstrong w/ Jim Cornette L  
1994-03-29 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Tim Horner w/ Jim Cornette L  
1994-10-29  Vorhees, NJ vs. Doink the Clown (Matt Bourne)  L  
1994-10-30  Woodbury, NJ vs. Johnny Gunn  L DQ 
       
1995-01-07  Dallas, TX vs. Chris Adams  L DQ 
1995-01-13  Dallas, TX vs. Chris Adams & Black Bart w/ Greg Valentine W DQ 
1995-01-22 WWF Tampa, FL Battle Royal (30-man won by Shawn Michaels)  L  Royal Rumble
1995-02-10  Dallas, TX vs. Black Bart  L  Bull Rope match
1995-03-04  Jackson, MS vs. Terry Taylor  W  
1995-04-11  Dallas, TX vs. Sam Houston & The Masked Marvel w/ Randy Rhodes W  
 * Quarter-final of NWA World Tag Team Title tournament       
1995-04-11  Dallas, TX vs. Greg Valentine & Al Perez w/ Randy Rhodes W  
 * Semi-final of NWA World Tag Team Title tournament       
1995-04-11  Dallas, TX vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson w/ Randy Rhodes L  Three fall match
 * Final of NWA World Tag Team Title tournament       
1995-04-17  Dallas, TX vs. Sam Houston & Tracy Austin w/ Randy Rhodes W  
1995-04-25  Dallas, TX vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson w/ Randy Rhodes L  
1995-05-21 WCW St. Petersburg, FL vs. Wahoo McDaniel  L  
1995-10-07  Houma, LA vs. Krane  W  
1995-11-11  Houma, LA vs. Al Savage  W  
       
1996-04-12  Dallas, TX vs. Bobby Duncum, Jr.  L DQ 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 23rd, 2008 07:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/23/68 Maebashi
Buddy Austin & Dick The Bruiser beat Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race dq
Dick Murdoch beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Baron Scicluna beat Mitsu Hirai
Kim Ill DCOR Tennessee Rebel aka Mike Paidousis
Hoshino beat Matusoka.

2/24/68 Sendai
Giant Baba & Kim III beat Dick The Bruiser & Dick Murdoch
Antonio Inoki drew Baron Scicluna
Buddy Austin beat Michiaki Yoshimura dq
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Haruka Eigen
Mitsu Hirai beat Masayuki Fuji
Atsuhide Koma beat Adachi Matsuoka
?? beat Mr. Chin.

2/25/68 Gifu
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura DCOR Dick The Bruiser & Harley Race & Buddy Austin
Kim III beat Baron Scicluna
Tennessee Rebel beat Mitsu Hirai
Dick Murdoch beat Kantaro Hoshino
Matsuoka beat Eigen
Yamamoto beat Takachiho

2/26/68 Osaka
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki beat Dick The Bruiser & Harley Race to retain International Tag title
Tennessee Rebel beat Michiaki Yoshimura dq
Baron Scicluna beat Gantetsu Matsuoka
Buddy Austin beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kim III beat Dick Murdoch

2/27/68 Shizuoka
Dick The Bruiser beat Giant Baba COR
Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Harley Race & Baron Scicluna
Tennessee Rebel beat Kantaro Hoshino
Dick Murdoch beat Mitsu Hirai
Kim III DCOR Buddy Austin
Matsuoka drew Koma
Eigen beat Mr Chin

2/28/68 Tokyo
Giant Baba beat Dick The Bruiser
Kim III & Michiaki Yoshimura DCOR Buddy Austin& Harley Race
Antonio Inoki beat Tennessee Rebel COR
Dick Murdoch beat Kantaro Hoshino
Baron Scicluna beat Takachiho.

3/1/68 Nagoya
Kim III & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Dick Murdoch & Tennessee Rebel to retain Asian tag title
Giant Baba beat Buddy Austin COR
Antonio Inoki beat Baron Scicluna
Harley Race beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Takachiho beat Haruka Eigen
Hoshino beat Matsuoka

3/8/68 Tokyo
Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat BUddy Austin & Baron Scicluna
Kim III beat Dick Murdoch
Antonio Inoki beat Tennessee Rebel COR
Harley Race beat Kantaro Hoshino
Masayuki Fuji beat Mitsu Hirai dq
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Eigen
?? beat Adachi.

3/15/68 Tokyo
Giant Baba & Kim III & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Buddy Austin & Dick Murdoch & Harley Race dq
Mitsu Hirai beat Tennessee Rebel
Baron Scicluna beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Masayuki Fuji beat Haruka Eigen
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Mr. Chin dq
Hoshino beat Takachiho

3/22/68 Tokyo
Giant Baba & Kim III beat Buddy Austin & Harley Race
Kotetsu Yamamoto DCOR Tennessee Rebel
Michaiki Yoshimura beat Dick Murdoch
Baron Scicluna beat Kantaro Hoshino
Atsuhide Koma beat Mitsu Hirai dq
Ushinosuke Hayashi beat Katsuhisa Shibata

3/23/68 Yokosuka
Giant Baba beat Baron Scicluna
Kim III & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Buddy Austin & Dick Murdoch
Kantaro Hoshino beat Tennessee Rebel
Harley Race DCOR Michikai Yoshimura
Takachiho drew Gantetsu Matsuoka
Mitsu Hirai beat Masayuki Fuji



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 23rd, 2008 07:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/21/69 Fort Worth
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Gary Hart
Tony Gonzales & Jose Lothario beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron von Raschke
Dick Murdoch beat Reggie Parks
The Bushman beat Alex Perez
Joe Blanchard beat Tim Geohagen

7/22/69 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Indian Death Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gary Hart
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Baron Von Raschke 2/3
The Bushman beat Tommy O’Brien
Joe Blanchard drew Benny Matta
Tony Gonzales & Jose Lothario beat Dick Murdoch (Dallas debut) & Dusty Rhodes

8/30/69 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Match for Held Up American Title
Johnny Valentine beat Fritz Von Erich dq
(title still undecided)
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
The Stomper beat Jose Lothario
Jerry Miller beat Silento Rodriguez
Joe Blanchard drew Tony Gonzales



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 23rd, 2008 08:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/4/70 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Ricky Romero
Terry Funk & the Lawman vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Mr. Wrestling vs Rufus R Jones
Billy Spears vs Inferno X

1/9/70 Abilene, TX @ Taylor County Coliseum
Man Mountain Mike won a 16 man Battle Royal
Terry Funk ddq Mad Dog Harley Race
Western States Champion The Beast beat Man Mountain Mike
Dory Funk Sr & Ricky Romero & The Lawman beat Gorgeous George Jr & Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch 2/3
Mr Wrestling beat Billy Spears
Bull Ramos drew Bobby Duncum
Alex Perez beat Paul Leduc

1/11/70 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Harley Race vs Gorgeous George Jr
Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Mexican Heavyweight Champion Bull Ramos vs Man Mountain Mike
Mr Wrestling vs Emile Dupre

1/13/70 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
14 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Mad Dog Harley Race beat Rufus R Jones 2/3
1. Race pinned Jones
2. Jones pinned Race
3. Race pinned Jones
Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch 2/3
1. Rhodes & Murdoch won 1st fall
2. Funk & Romero won 2nd fall
3. Funk & Romero won 3rd fall
The Beast beat The Lawman via pin
Mr Wrestling beat Inferno X via pin
Billy Spears beat Emile Dupre via pin

1/18/70 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr
Ricky Romero vs Bull Ramos
Gorgeous George Jr vs Emile Dupre
Mr Wrestling vs Billy Spears

1/20/70 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Terry Funk & Rufus R Jones beat Harley Race & The Beast 2/3
1. Funk & Jones won 1st fall
2. Race & Beast won 2nd fall
3. Funk & Jones won 3rd fall
Ricky Romero beat Dusty Rhodes 2/3
1. Romero won 1st fall
2. Rhodes won 2nd fall
3. Romero won 3rd fall
Mr Wrestling beat Emile Dupre
Dick Murdoch beat Billy Spears
The Lawman drew Alex Perez

1/23/70 Big Spring, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Man Mountain Mike won an 8 man Battle Royal for $500
Terry Funk beat The Beast
Ricky Romero drew Bull Ramos when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bobby Duncum (sub Dick Murdoch) & Dusty Rhodes beat The Lawman & Man Mountain Mike
att: 1,500

1/25/70 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk vs Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
Bull Ramos vs Gorgeous George Jr
Dusty Rhodes vs Rufus R Jones
Mr Wrestling vs Chief Little Eagle
13 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal

1/27/70 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Dory Funk Sr & Rufus R Jones vs Harley Race & The Beast
Ricky Romero vs Dick Murdoch
Man Mountain Mike vs Mr Wrestling
Dusty Rhodes vs Emile Dupre
Note: Terry Funk was barred from appearing in Odessa by referee Ken Farber

1/30/70 Abilene, TX @ Taylor County Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Terry Funk beat Harley Race
The Lawman beat Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs The Beast & Bull Ramos
Mr Wrestling beat Billy Spears (sub Gorgeous George Jr)
Rufus R Jones drew Roberto Soto 20:00
att: 2,500

2/1/70 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Rocky Mountain Champion Ricky Romero vs Dusty Rhodes
Texas Death Match
Harley Race vs Dick Murdoch
Mr Wrestling vs Man Mountain Mike
Bobby Duncum & Bull Ramos vs Billy Spears & Emile Dupre

2/13/70 Big Spring, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Western States Champion The Beast drew Terry Funk 60:00
Gorgeous George Jr & Ricky Romero beat Dick Murdoch (sub Harley Race) & Bull Ramos
The Lawman beat Dusty Rhodes
Gorgeous George Jr drew Bull Ramos

2/22/70 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Indian Strap Match
Ricky Romero vs Bull Ramos
Terry Funk & Rufus R Jones vs Harley Race & Ernie Ladd
Mr Wrestling vs Dusty Rhodes
Bobby Duncum vs Dick Murdoch



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 23rd, 2008 10:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/2/70 Lima, OH @ Sports Haven
Bull Curry vs Mighty Igor
Gentleman Ben the Bear vs (two men)
The Stomper & Ben Justice vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Mike Loren vs Oscar Adams

3/4/70 Mansfield, OH @ 711-CIO Hall
Gentleman Ben the Bear vs Bull Curry
Ben Justice & The Stomper vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Mighty Igor vs Hans Schmidt
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Boyd (Sailor) Mitchell

5/11/70 Lima, OH
The Sheik vs Mighty Igor
Bull Curry vs Luis Martinez
Bobo Brazil & Ben Justice vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

5/16/70 Detroit
US Champion The Sheik beat Bull Curry COR
Bobo Brazil beat Angelo Poffo
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Lou Klein & Wilbur Snyder
Ernie Ladd beat The Stomper
Luis Martinez beat Johnny Carr
Dewey Robertson beat Ron Sanders
Mike Loren beat Chico Garcia

5/22/70 Mansfield, OH @ 711-CIO Hall
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Haystack Calhoun & Chief White Owl
Bull Curry vs Luis Martinez
Promoter: Ernie Roth

5/26/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Bobo Brazil & Sonny King dq
The Stomper beat Chico Garcia with sleeper
Haystack Calhoun beat Mike Loren dq
Lou Klein drew Bob Green 15:00

5/30/70 Detroit
Brass Knuckles Match
US Champion The Sheik beat Bull Curry
Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor & Fred Curry beat Ernie Ladd & Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Haystacks Calhoun beat George Cannon
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dewey Robertson
Luis Martinez beat Bill Miller dq
The Stomper beat Chico Garcia
Lou Klein drew Angelo Poffo

6/2/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
Bobo Brazil & Sonny King beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch dq
Sonny King beat Dick Murdoch with a claw hold
Mitsu Arakawa beat Luis Martinez dq
The Stomper beat Mike Loren with sleeper

6/5/70 Mansfield, OH
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch drew Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry 45:00
Luis Martinez beat Bull Curry dq
Hans Schmidt beat Sonny King
Fred Curry beat Dusty Rhodes
Promoter: Ernie Roth

6/9/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
Cage Match
Bobo Brazil & Sonny King beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch dq
Mitsu Arakawa drew The Stomper
Hans Schmidt drew Luis Martinez  

6/13/70 Detroit
US Champion The Sheik beat Fred Curry
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bobo Brazil & Haystack Calhoun
Mighty Igor beat Ernie Ladd dq
Mitsu Arakawa beat Sonny King
Bob Harmon beat Ron Sanders
The Stomper beat Jack Murphy
Mike Loren beat Chico Garcia

6/16/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
Bobo Brazil beat Dick Murdoch via pin after a head butt
Dan Miller beat Hans Schmidt with small package
The Stomper drew Dusty Rhodes 15:00
Mike Loren beat Lou Klein

6/20/70 Cincinnati Gardens
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik dq
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat The Stomper & Dan Miller when Murdoch pinned Miller
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo with a sunset flip
Mitsu Arakawa beat Lou Klein via pin after using karate
Hans Schmidt beat Sonny King via pin after a back breaker
Luis Martinez beat Mike Loren with Octopus

6/25/70 Toledo
Bobo Brazil & Danny Miller (sub Moose Cholak) & Haystack Calhoun drew Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes & hans Schmidt
Mitsu Arakawa beat Luis Martinez
Angelo Poffo beat Tim Brooks
The Stomper beat Mike Loren

6/27/70 Cincinnati Gardens
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch drew Fred Curry & Bobo Brazil 60:00
Hans Schmidt beat Luis Martinez via pin
The Stomper beat Mike Loren with sleeper
Lou Klein beat Tim Brooks via pin after an atomic drop
Lucille Dupree beat Linda Klein 2/3

6/30/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
Bobo Brazil beat The Sheik dq
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dan Miller & Luis Martinez when Murdoch pinned Martinez
The Stomper beat Mike Loren with sleeper
Hans Schmidt beat Jim Paturalski



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 24th, 2008 01:04 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/7/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
Mighty Igor & Fred Curry & Luis Martinez beat Hans Schmidt & Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes dq
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Tim Brooks via pin
Mike Loren beat Jim Paturalski via pin
Hans Schmidt beat Luis Martinez via pin after using a loaded boot

7/9/70 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Al Costello & Don Kent
The Stomper & Dan Miller beat Mitsu Arakawa & Hans Schmidt
Bobo Brazil beat Angelo Poffo
Mitsu Arakawa drew Don Kent
Dan Miller beat Dick Murdoch

7/11/70 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
US Champion The Sheik no contest Lord Layton when the referee was knocked out
Bobo Brazil beat Ernie Ladd dq.
World Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Lou Klein & Luis Martinez.
Mitsu Arakawa beat Tim Brooks
Mike Loren drew Ivan Kalmikoff
Sherry Lane & Lucille Dupre beat Mary Jane Mull & Linda Klein

7/14/70 Dayton, OH
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch drew Bill & Dan Miller 60:00
Mitsu Arakawa beat The Stomper via pin after using karate
Fred Curry beat Mike Loren via pin after a series of drop kicks

7/16/70 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat The Stomper
The Stomper & Danny Miller beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Hans Schmidt ddq Mitsu Arakawa
Lou Klein drew Ron Sanders

8/14/70 Mansfield, OH @ 711-CIO Hall
Dan Miller & The Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Bull Curry beat Jack Murphy (sub Bill Miller) in 19:10
The Stomper drew Dusty Rhodes
Haystack Calhoun beat Dr. X

8/18/70 Dayton, OH
The Stomper & Fred Curry & Sonny King beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch & Mitsu Arakawa
Mitsu Arakawa drew Sonny King
Stomper beat Dick Murdoch via pin  

8/22/70 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
US Champion The Sheik ddq Ernie Ladd
World Tag Team Champions Lord Layton & Bobo Brazil beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Luis Martinez beat Wild Bull Curry
Freddie Blassie beat Lou Klein
Mitsu Arakawa beat Bob Harmon
Hans Schmidt beat Killer Tim Brooks
Don Fargo beat Mike Loren
Flash Gordon beat Chico Garcia



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 24th, 2008 01:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/11/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Southern Champion Great Mephisto vs Danny Miller
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario
Ali Baba vs Bob Valentino
Roy Welch vs Billy Spears

9/12/70 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Great Mephisto vs Louie Tillet
Danny Miller vs Ali Baba
Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino
Jerry Oates vs Koa Tiki

9/14/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jose Lothario
Southern Champion Great Mephisto beat Jake Smith dq
Hiro Matsuda beat El Lobo COR
Dale Lewis beat Bob Roop via submission with a sleeper hold
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Joe Flaherty & Danny Miller when Murdoch pinned Flaherty
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Valentino

9/15/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Dale Lewis
Jake Smith beat El Lobo dq when Lobo hit referee Stu Schwartz while locked in Jake's bear hug
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop & Danny Miller
Great Mephisto beat Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin drew Louie Tillet

9/16/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Great Mephisto
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop & Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo
Jake Smith & Dick Steinborn beat Dale Lewis & El Lobo dq
Mr Saito beat Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller beat Ali Baba
Flash Monroe vs Joe Flaherty

9/18/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Great Mephisto
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Bob Roop & Danny Miller
Ali Baba vs Joe Flaherty
Bob Valentino vs Roy Welch

9/19/70 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Texas Death Match
Danny Miller vs Ali Baba
Louie Tillet & Bob Roop vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Jerry Oates vs Flash Monroe
Joe Flaherty vs Koa Tiki

9/21/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Argentina Apollo & Jose Lothario
Danny Miller beat Great Mephisto
Jake Smith & Louie Tillet beat Dale Lewis & El Lobo dq
Sandy Parker won a 5 woman battle royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Flaherty
Mr Saito beat Jack Welch

9/22/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Jose Lothario beat Dale Lewis
Elimination Match
Sailor Art Thomas & Jake Smith & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Mephisto & El Lobo & Mr Saito
Jerry Brisco beat Ali Baba 0:33
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Ella Waldek won a 5 woman battle royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Argentina Apollo

9/23/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Brass Knuckles Match, Special Referee: Louie Tillet
Jose Lothario beat Great Mephisto  
Florida Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Argentine Apollo & Big Jake The Kentuckian
Sandy Parker & Sherri Lee beat Barbara Owens & Kathy O'day
Dale Lewis beat Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Flaherty
Judo Jacket Match
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Saito
Roy Welch beat Flash Monroe

9/24/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Southern Champion Great Mephisto vs Mr Jacksonville
Brass Knuckles Match
Jose Lothario (c) vs Dick Murdoch
Argentina Apollo & Jake Smith vs Dusty Rhodes & Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet & Danny Miller vs Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Mr Saito vs Koa Tiki
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino

9/25/70 Tallahassee, FL
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo
Southern Champion Great Mephisto vs Louie Tillet
Florida Women's Title
Sherri Lee vs Barbara Owens
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch & Roy Lee Welch vs Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino

9/28/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
No dq Match
Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto COR
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Ronnie Garvin drew Argentina Apollo
Roy & Jack Welch beat Flash Monroe & Mr Saito
Koa Tiki beat Ali Baba
Note: The results I've seen for this card confuse the two tag bouts so I've left the tag bouts listed as they appeared on the original ad.

9/29/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dory Funk Sr. & Jose Lothario when Rhodes pinned Lothario
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat El Lobo & Great Mephisto
Danny Miller drew Mr. Saito
Big Jake The Kentuckian won a 5 man Battle Royal
Dale Lewis beat Ali Baba
Ronnie Garvin drew Dick Steinborn
Ella Waldek beat Kathy O'Day



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 24th, 2008 03:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/1/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Danny Miller beat Mephisto dq
Dick Steinborn & The Kentuckian & Argentina Apollo beat Ronnie Garvin & Dale Lewis & El Lobo
Sherri Lee won ladies battle royal
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Flash Monroe & Ali Baba
Mr Saito beat Joe Flaherty

10/5/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Eddie Graham & Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch dq
Great Mephisto & El Lobo beat Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco
Jose Lothario beat Mr. Saito
Danny Miller beat Frank Martinez
Sandy Parker & Joe Flaherty beat Kathy O’Day & Flash Monroe
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Valentino

10/6/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Jose Lothario beat James Wolfe (El Lobo)
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Ella Waldek beat Sherri Lee
Dick Steinborn drew Mr. Saito

10/7/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis & Danny Miller
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Great Mephisto & El Lobo dq
Hiro Matsuda drew Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch beat Pat Valentino
Roy Welch beat Chico Montez
att: 2,781

10/8/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs Mephisto & El Lobo
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Jose Lothario & Danny Miller
5 Man Battle Royal featuring Dale Lewis, Frank Martinez, Ronnie Garvin, Jake Smith & Chico Montez

10/9/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco & Danny Miller vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Dale Lewis vs Frank Martinez
Ronnie Garvin vs Dick Steinborn
Chico Montez vs Pat Valentino

10/12/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jake Smith & Dale Lewis
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Southern Champion Hiro Matsuda beat El Lobo
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr Saito
Lee Wong drew Frank Martinez
Flash Monroe beat Chico Montez

10/13/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Dale Lewis when Murdoch pinned Lewis
Brass Knuckles Champion Jose Lothario beat Unmasked El Lobo James Wolfe
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat Great Mephisto & Mr Saito in 23:00 when Brisco pinned Saito
Florida Women's Champion Ella Waldek beat Bonnie Watson in 10:45
Dick Steinborn beat Lee Wong
Ronnie Garvin drew Jack Welch

10/14/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario beat Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
Jack Brisco beat El Lobo via pin
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Saito beat Koa Tiki
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Pat Valentino & Bob Valentino

10/15/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Jake Smith
Dale Lewis & Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch & & Tarzan Tyler
Sleeper vs Piledriver Match
Southern Champion Hiro Matsuda vs Mephisto
Jose Lothario vs El Lobo
Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn vs Mr Saito & Lee Wong
Ronnie Garvin vs Joe Flaherty
Chico Montez vs Frank Martinez

10/19/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dale Lewis & Jake Smith & Sailor Art Thomas vs Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler
No dq Match, Two Referees
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto
Danny Miller & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin & Bob Harmon
Mr Saito drew Jose Lothario
Flash Monroe beat Joe Turner
Joe Flaherty beat Frank Martinez dq when the referee caught Martinez choking Flaherty

10/20/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Hiro Matsuda beat Great Mephisto dq
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis & Sailor Art Thomas
Brass Knucks Champion Jose Lothario beat Missouri Mauler
Jack Brisco & The Kentuckian beat Tarzan Tyler & Bob Harmon
Danny Miller beat Joe Turner 11:00
Mr. Saito beat Dick Steinborn 7:00
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Ronnie Garvin & Flash Monroe

10/22/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Death Match
Dale Lewis vs Dick Murdoch
No dq Match
Jake Smith & Jack Brisco vs Dusty Rhodes & Tarzan Tyler
Mephisto vs Dick Steinborn
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin

10/23/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Hiro Matsuda & Jake Smith
Tarzan Tyler vs Dick Steinborn
Ronnie Garvin vs Joe Flaherty
Lee Wong vs Bob Harmon



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 24th, 2008 12:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/18/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs Tarzan Tyler
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes vs Eddie Graham & Louie Tillet
The Infernos vs Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin

11/19/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Tarzan Tyler vs Jack Brisco
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Louie Tillet & Jose Lothario
Southern Champion Mephisto vs Dick Steinborn
Danny Miller & Jack Welch vs The Infernos
plus 3 more matches

11/20/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Semco Building
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Texas Death Match
Dick Steinborn vs Tarzan Tyler
Great Mephisto vs Frank Martinez
Oki Shikina vs Bob Harmon
Ronnie Garvin vs Tito Montez

11/23/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Tornado Match
Florida Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario when Murdoch pinned Lothario
No dq Match
Tarzan Tyler beat Louie Tillet via pin
Southern Champion Great Mephisto beat Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Mr Saito in 0:37
Ronnie Garvin & James Wolfe drew Roy Welch & Jack Welch
Frank Martinez beat Tito Montez

11/24/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Sr & Louie Tillet beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler in 10:00
Brass Knuckles Champion Jose Lothario beat Great Mephisto in 18:00
The Infernos beat Danny Miller & Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Oki Shikina in 0:15
Dick Steinborn beat El Lobo James Wolfe in 14:00

11/27/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Art Thomas & Louie Tillet vs Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop vs Tarzan Tyler
Rene Goulet vs Ronnie Garvin
Great Mephisto vs Al Valesco
Joe Flaherty vs Mr Saito
Bob Harmon vs Chico Montez

Notes: Chico Montez aka Tito Montez, El Lobo James Wolfe aka Crazy Luke Graham.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 24th, 2008 01:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/10/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Louie Tillet vs Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs The Infernos
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Al Valesco vs Eduardo Perez
Cisco Grimaldo vs Joe Flaherty

4/12/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & The Grappler beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Russian Death Match
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Sailor Art Thomas
Bob Roop beat Hans Mortier
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr Okuma
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk

4/13/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr to regain Florida Tag Title
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis
Sailor Art Thomas & Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko dq
The Grappler drew Bob Roop
Infernos beat Jack & Roy Welch
Louie Tillet beat Mr. Okuma

4/14/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Dick Murdoch
Terry Funk beat The Grappler to win Southern Title
The Champion & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet dq
Jack Brisco beat Mr Okuma
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo

4/17/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdock & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler beat Jack Welch
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey
Les Thatcher beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Mr.Okuma
Mike Bowyer drew Joe Flaherty 15:00

4/20/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk to win TV Title and earn a shot against NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Dick Murdoch dcor Dale Lewis
The Champion beat The Grappler
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
Infernos & JC Dykes beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch & Les Thatcher dq
Danny Miller beat Alex Perez

4/27/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Steel Cage match
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Dale Lewis & Bob Roop
Jack Brisco beat The Champion and unmasked him as Tarzan Tyler
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Okuma
Cage Match
Lester Welch beat JC Dykes
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer

4/30/71 Tallahassee, FL @ sports Center Arena
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
The Champ vs Dale Lewis
Danny Miller vs Eduardo Perez
Les Thatcher vs Cisco Grimaldo
also Midget Girls

5/4/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis dq
Non Title Match
Bob Roop beat Southern Champion Dick Murdoch
Dick Murdoch (sub Rene Goulet) & Great Malenko beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet when Murdoch pinned Miller
The Grappler beat Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Mr. Okuma & Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Hans Mortier

5/11/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dale Lewis & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & The Grappler when Funk pinned The Grappler
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Great Malenko & Mr. Okuma
Ken Lusk beat Gilbert Rivera
Jack Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo
att: 5,500

5/14/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch vs Jose Lothario
Terry Funk vs Bob Roop
Louie Tillet vs Rene Goulet
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs Mr X

5/15/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dale Lewis
Dick Murdoch drew Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty beat Mr.Okuma

5/18/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death match
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk
Dick Murdoch beat Jerry Brisco
Hiro Matsuda (sub The Grappler) beat Dale Lewis
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Bob Roop & Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat Mr. X
Jack Welch beat Joe Flaherty
att: capacity crowd 6,000

6/1/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death Match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Sleeper vs Sleeper, Special Referee: Don Curtis
Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis
The Grappler beat Original Grappler and unmasked him
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Bob Roop & Louie Tillet
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

6/2/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham
European Death Match
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet
Bob Roop beat Mr Okuma
Duke Keomuka beat Eduardo Perez
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler

6/14/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis
European Death Match
Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko
Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop via pin
The Grappler beat Dale Lewis dq
Sonny King & Mil Mascaras beat Mr Koma & Mr Okuma
Original Grappler beat Ken Lusk
The Beast beat Jack Welch
Note: Sonny King was billed as the Illinois Negro Champion.

6/15/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler
Dick Murdoch beat Klondike Bill
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet dq
Dale Lewis & Original Grappler beat Mil Mascaras & The Grappler
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma
Sonny King beat Alex Perez

6/21/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Russian Chain Match
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet
Southern Title Match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Louie Tillet & Sonny King beat The Beast & Original Grappler
Jack Welch beat Masao Ota
John Heath beat Hideo Koma
Duke Keomuka beat Mr X

6/22/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cage Match
Great Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch
Brass Knuckles Champion Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco beat Hurricane Rivera
Grappler beat Original Grappler
Hiro Matsuda beat Duke Keomuka
Louie Tillet beat Masao Ota
The Beast (Smasher Sloan) beat Jack Welch

6/25/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs Mr Tallahassee
Jose Lothario & The Grappler vs Original Grappler & The Beast
Hiro Matsuda vs Hurricane Rivera
Sonny King vs Mr Okuma

6/29/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Bob Roop
Texas Death Match
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk Sr
Dick Murdoch ddq Great Malenko
The Grappler & Sonny King beat Rene Goulet & Mr. Wrestling
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch beat Masoa Ota



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 24th, 2008 07:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/2/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Dick Murdoch
The Beast & Mr Wrestling vs The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Ken Lusk vs Masao Ota
Roy Welch vs Eduardo Perez

7/5/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Death Match
Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch
Winner to meet Southern Champion Jack Brisco
The Grappler beat Angelo Poffo
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma
Duke Keomuka beat The Beast

7/6/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Texas Death Match
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet
Mask vs Mask
The Grappler beat Mr. Wrestling and unmasked him as Angelo Poffo
Hiro Matsuda beat Alex Perez
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Masoa Ota & Hideo Koma
Ronnie Garvin drew Sonny King

7/13/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
7 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, The Beast, Masao Ota, Ron Miller, Ole Anderson, Greg Peterson, Sonny King
Jack Brisco & Great Malenko vs Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Bobby Duncum beat Hiro Matsuda
Larry O’Day beat Mr. Okuma
The Grappler beat Corsica Jean

7/16/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs Mr Tallahassee
The Grappler vs Corsica Jean
Ole Anderson vs Dick Dunn
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs Eduardo Perez & The Beast
Duke Keomuka vs Hideo Koma

7/17/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sonny King & The Grappler vs Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson vs Dick Dunn
Corsica Jean vs Mr X
Masao Ota vs Greg Peterson

7/20/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Russian Chain match, Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Man Mountain Mike
Ole Anderson beat Bob Roop in 15:00
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
Sonny King beat Original Mr. Wrestling
The Grappler beat Greg Peterson in 14:00

7/23/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
6 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Sonny King, Greg Peterson, Hideo Koma, Masao Ota and Dick Dunn.
The Grappler vs Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda vs Ole Anderson

7/24/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
No Time Limit
Sonny King & The Grappler vs Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Hiro Matsuda vs Ole Anderson
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Hideo Koma & Masao Ota

7/27/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Dick Murdoch
Handicap Match
Great Malenko beat Hideo Koma & Mr. Ota
Bobby Duncum ddq The Grappler
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King beat Corsica Jean
Ted Heath drew Ken Lusk

8/3/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
4 Judges, Rules Strictly Enforced
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko in 15:00
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat The Grappler
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Florida Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson dq
Sonny King beat Jose Huertas
Ken Lusk beat Juan Garcia
Jack Welch beat Mr. Okuma

8/6/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs The Grappler
Ole Anderson vs Corsica Jean
Sonny King vs Eduardo Perez
Bonnie Watson vs Penny Brooks
Smasher Sloan vs Juan Garcia

8/7/71 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Great Malenko
Rene Goulet vs Jack Welch
Bonnie Watson vs Kathy O'Day
Pepe Gomez vs Masao Ota

8/9/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Hiro Matsuda via pin after a suplex
The Grappler beat Dick Murdoch
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Sonny King & Greg Peterson in 22:00
Juan Garcia & Ron Fuller (sub Lou Klein) beat The Spoilers

8/10/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat Gene Kiniski
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Ciclon Negro in 22:00
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Duncum dq
The Grappler & Sonny King beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch in 17:00
Great Malenko beat Mr. Okuma in 7:00
Angelo Poffo beat Mr. Ota in 6:00
Greg Peterson beat Pepe Gomez in 6:00

8/13/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Dick Murdoch
Handicap Match
Eddie Graham vs The Spoilers
The Grappler vs Rene Goulet
Hiro Matsuda vs Greg Peterson
Ken Lusk vs Masao Ota

8/17/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch beat Hiro Matsuda & Don Curtis
Great Malenko beat Ole Anderson dq
Mr Wrestling beat Greg Peterson
Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Mr. Ota & Hideo Koma
Louie Tillet beat Hideo Koma
Ted Heath drew Corsica Jean

8/20/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs Eddie Graham
Louie Tillet vs Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson & Bobbie Peterson vs Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson
Unmasked Grappler vs Tom Bradley
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Smasher Sloan & Rene Goulet
Sonny King vs Masao Ota

8/27/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs Jack Brisco
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Johnny Walker vs Scandor Akbar
Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson vs June Peterson & Greg Peterson

8/31/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Steel Cage Match
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Great Malenko
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch when Brisco pinned Anderson in 17:00
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Masao Ota & Scandor Akbar
Mr. Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda
Juan Garcia beat Corsica Jean



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 25th, 2008 03:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/6/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Special Referee: Don Curtis
Mr Wrestling beat Bobby Duncum dq
Dick Murdoch beat Louie Tillet
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Scandor Akbar & Miguel Feliciano
Handicap Match
Lester Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Don Curtis beat Porter Tyndale
Juan Garcia drew Duke Keomuka

9/10/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch & Scandor Akbar vs Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
Johnny Walker vs Corsica Jean
Sonny King vs Masao Ota

9/13/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr Wrestling drew Dick Murdoch
Don Curtis beat Scandor Akbar (sub Bobby Duncum)
Florida Tag Team Champions Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Smasher Sloan (sub Ronnie Garvin) & Scandor Akbar
Porter Tindale beat Miguel Feliciano
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Russo

9/14/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
If Mr. Wrestling Loses, he must unmask. Match can only be won with a submission hold.
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker
Lights Out Match
Jack Brisco beat Scandor Akbar
Jack Brisco & Don Curtis beat Dick Murdoch & Texas Plowboy (sub Bobby Duncum)
Handicap Match
Ole Anderson beat Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King when Ole beat King
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Russo

9/17/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs Johnny Walker
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar
Mr Wrestling vs Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia vs Tony Russo

9/20/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Special Referee Louie Tillet
Mr Wrestling beat Johnny Walker
Hiro Matsuda beat Scandor Akbar
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Dick Murdoch & George Strickland
Louie Tillet (sub Johnny Adonis) beat Porter Tindale
John Heath drew Juan Garcia
Duke Keomuka beat Corsica Jean

9/24/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Steel Cage Match
Eddie Graham vs Scandor Akbar
Mr Wrestling vs Ole Anderson
Corsica Jean vs Ken Lusk
Juan Garcia vs Miguel Feliciano

9/27/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch & Mr Wrestling beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
Ken Lusk beat Scandor Akbar
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Al Coco & Corsica Jean
Juan Garcia beat Gary Martin
Greg Peterson beat Miguel Feliciano

9/27/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch & Mr Wrestling beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
Ken Lusk beat Scandor Akbar
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Al Coco & Corsica Jean
Juan Garcia beat Gary Martin
Greg Peterson beat Miguel Feliciano

10/1/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
Dick Murdoch vs Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Wrestling
Ole Anderson vs Don Curtis
Ken Lusk vs Miguel Feliciano
George Strickland vs Al Coco

10/4/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco no decision Dick Murdoch
Ken Lusk beat Bobby Duncum dq
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
June Peterson beat Sarah Corsica
Greg Peterson drew Juan Garcia

10/5/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum when Walker pinned Duncum
Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Murdoch via pin in 15:00 after a head butt
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Hiro Matsuda beat Bull Marcus
Louie Tillet beat George Strickland
Corsica Joe (sub Smasher Sloan) beat Greg Peterson

10/11/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch beat Eddie Graham
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Bobby Duncum & Bull Marcus
Scandor Akbar beat Mickey Doyle
Ken Lusk beat Corsica Jean
Juan Garcia beat George Strickland

10/12/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Manager Johnny King won a 17 man $5,000 battle royal
Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Dick Murdoch & Jim Dillon
Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet & Mickey Doyle beat Scandor Akbar & Bull Marcus & George Strickland
Roy Welch beat Corsica Joe
Duke Keomuka beat Juan Garcia

10/13/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco drew Mr Wrestling 60:00
Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum  
Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin beat The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
June Peterson & Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson & Sarah Corsica
Scandor Akbar beat Juan Garcia via pin
George Strickland beat Mike Pappas
att: 3,755

10/15/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Steel Cage Match
Eddie Graham vs Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk vs Black Bart
Roy Welch vs George Strickland

10/19/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson dq when Bobby Duncum interfered
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker by submission with a sleeper hold
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Bull Marcus & Scandor Akbar
Hiro Matsuda beat Black Bart
Louie Tillet beat Greg Peterson
Smasher Sloan beat Al Valesco

10/21/71 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Don Curtis
Mr Wrestling vs Johnny Walker
Sherri Lee vs Penny Brooks
Ken Lusk vs Scandor Akbar
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Mickey Doyle & Juan Garcia

10/22/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day vs Ole Anderson & Duke Myers
Ken Lusk vs Scandor Akbar
Juan Garcia vs Corsica Jean

10/26/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion George Gaiser beat Terry Funk
No Time Limit. If Walker wins, he gets to wrestle Duncum's manager Johnny King.
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Don Curtis
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Hiro Matsuda beat Duke Myers

10/29/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Johnny Walker
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Scandor Akbar
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs Hiro Matsuda & Corsica Jean
Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:49 am Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Dick Murdoch record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems