WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > looking for CWF-Florida results 82-86

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
looking for CWF-Florida results 82-86  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Jan 20th, 2012 01:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline

Monday - January 4 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
---------------------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox beat Florida Champ The Spoiler by DQ at 12:46
North American Tag Champs Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Mike Sharpe and Chan Chung at 11:50
TV Champ Eric Embry pinned JJ Dillon at 14:25
David Sierra pinned Bobby Jaggers at 6:50
Mr.Onita pinned Ron Ritchie at 13:30
Mr.Fuchi pinned Cocoa Samoa at 12:31
David Sierra fought Tim Horner to a 15 min draw

Tuesday - January 5 1982 - Tampa Fla -  Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham & Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler & JJ Dillon when Graham pinned The Spoiler in 18:14
TV Champion Eric Embry drew David Sierra (sub Bobby Jaggers)
Mike Sharpe & Chan Chung beat North American Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco dq in 2:49
Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder
Cocoa Samoa beat Mr Onita dq
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Horner
Mr Fuchi beat Ron Ritchie

Wednesday - January 6 1982 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win North American Tag Title
Terry Allen beat Steve Sybert
Spoiler & Mike Sharpe beat Eric Embry & Tim Horner
Killer Karl Kox beat Chan Chung dq
Don Diamond beat Ron Ritchie

Saturday - January 9 1982 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox vs The Spoiler
Southern Champ David Von Erich vs Jack Brisco
Mike Graham, Jerry Brisco, Eric Embry vs JJ Dillon, Masa Fuchi, Mr.Onita and other matches...

Sunday - January 10 1982 - Ocala Fla - Jai-Alai Fronton
------------------------------------------------------------------ 
Killer Karl Kox vs The Spoiler in a Texas Death Match
Southern Champion David Von Erich vs Mike Graham
Eric Embry & David Sierra vs Mr Onita & Mr Fuchi
Iron Mike Sharpe vs Ron Ritchie
Terry Allen vs Steve Sybert
Chan Chung vs Tim Horner

Monday - January 11 1982 -  West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler 12:40 4 falls in a Texas Death Match
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham via pin at 17:55 with his leg on the rope for leverage
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Sharpe & Chan Chung in 9:51 after Sharpe hit Chung
Eric Embry beat Mr Fuchi with a backslide in 14:04
Terry Allen beat Steve Sybert via pin in 5:51 after an atomic drop
Mr Onita drew Tim Horner 15:00
David Sierra beat Abe Jacobs via pin in 11:40 with an inside cradle

Tuesday - January 12 1982 -  Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham and Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler and David Von Erich
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Chan Chung and Mike Sharpe
Eric Embry beat JJ Dillon In a Russian Chain Match
Masa Fuchi beat Abe Jacobs
Davidson Brothers beat Ron Ritchie and Tim Horner
Butch Reed beat Steve Sybert
Terry Allen drew Mr.Onita

Wednesday - January 13 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox & David Sierra drew Spoiler & Chan Chung
Mike Graham beat Bob Russell
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Garrett
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco & Terry Allen beat Davidson Brothers & Bill Snyder
Dory Funk Jr beat Eric Embry
Bruce Reed beat Steve Sybert
Iron Sheik beat Larry Hamilton

Saturday - January 16 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Mr.Wrestling 2 by Countout
Southern Champ David Von Erich pinned Mike Graham
Killer Karl Kox pinned The Spoiler in a Texas Death Match
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Terry and Dory Funk Jr with help from Jerry Lawler to win The North American Tag Titles
Ray Stevens pinned Eric Embry to win The TV Title
Butch Reed, Terry Allen, Don Diamond beat Mr.Onita and The Davidson Bros
Jerry Lawler beat Mr.Fuchi
Mike Sharpe pinned Ron Ritchie
Chan Chung pinned Tim Horner

Tuesday - January 19 1982 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler in a No DQ Match
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Mr.Wrestling 2 and Mike Graham by DQ
The Briscos and Butch Reed beat Chan Chung, Masa Fuchi, and Mr.Onita
Mike Sharpe fought Eric Embry to a draw
Terry Allen beat Rick Davidson
John Davidson beat Abe Jacobs
Don Diamond drew David Sierra

Wednesday - January 20 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham and Butch Reed beat Mr. Onita and Mr. Fuchi
David Von Erich and Dory Funk Jr beat Eric Embry and Ron Ritchie
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Davidsons
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gordon Nelson
Iron Sheik beat Bob Russell
Don Diamond drew Bob Russell

Wednesday - January 20 1982 -  Miami Beach Fla -  Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair fought Florida Champ  Mr. Wrestling II to a 60 min draw
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Mike Graham and Killer Karl Kox by dq
Jack Brisco pinned The Spoiler
Iron Sheik beat Ron Ritchie
Jerry Brisco and Eric Embry beat Mr. Fuchi and Mr. Onita
Mike Sharpe pinned David Sierra
Butch Reed beat Chan Chung
Terry Allen drew Don Diamond

Thursday - January 21 1982 - Jacksonville Fla - The Coliseum
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 beat The Spoiler
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat North American Tag Champs Jack and Jerry Brisco by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Chan Chung
Mike Sharpe beat Abe Jacobs
Butch Reed and Eric Embry beat The Davidson Brothers
Terry Allen fought Don Diamond to a draw

Friday - January 22 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium - 8 pm
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 beat The Spoiler in a No DQ Match
International Champ Dory Funk Jr fought Mike Graham to a 45 min draw
Jack Brisco, Killer Karl Kox and Eric Embry beat Chan Chung, Masa Fuchi and Mr.Onita
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Ritchie
Butch Reed and Don Diamond beat John and Rick Davidson
David Sierra beat Abe Jacobs

Jack Brisco was originally supposed to face Mr.Onita and Killer Karl Kox was supposed to face Chan Chung.

Saturday - January 23 1982 - Port Orange Fla - Spruce Creek High School Gym - 8 pm
-------------------------------------
Southern Champ David Von Erich vs Mr.Wrestling 2
Florida Champ The Spoiler vs Mike Graham
Eric Embry vs Chan Chung
Mike Sharpe vs David Sierra
Terry Allen vs Masa Fuchi
John and Rick Davidson vs Ron Ritchie and Abe Jacobs
Butch Reed vs Mr.Onita

Monday - January 25 1982 -  Hollywood Fla - Sportatorium
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Brisco beat International Champion Dory Funk Jr dq when Funk tossed Brisco over the top rope
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham via pin in 17:12 with his feet on the ropes for leverage
Florida Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe in 20:00 via pin after a million dollar knee lift
Butch Reed & Don Diamond beat Mr Fuchi & Mr Onita when Reed pinned Onita in 17:12 after a cross body block
King James Dillon beat Eric Embry via pin in 12:05 after a suplex
Jerry Brisco beat Chan Chung via submission with a guillotine in 5:46
Terry Allen & Ron Ritchie (sub Abe Jacobs) beat John Davidson & Rick Davidson 15:42

Tuesday - January 26 1982 -  Tampa Fla -  Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mr Wrestling II (sub Mike Graham) beat Dory Funk Jr.via pin in 17:00
North American Tag Title Match
North America Tag Champs Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco fought David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich to a Double Countout
Florida Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Iron Sheik beat Eric Embry via pin in 3:12
Don Diamond and Butch Reed beat Mr. Fuchi and Mr. Onita
Chan Chung beat David Sierra
Terry Allen beat John Davidson

Note: Clipping says II win International Title from Dory Jr.

Wednesday - January 27 1982 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - January 27 1982 - Seminole Fla
--------------------------------------
Mr.Wrestling 2 and Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich by DQ
The Iron Shiek beat Eric Embry
Don Diamond and David Sierra beat Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi in a Judo Jacket Match
Butch Reed beat Mike Sharpe
JJ Dillon beat Ron Ritchie
Rick Davidson beat Abe Jacobs

Sunday - January 31 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium - 8 pm
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair by DQ
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon in a Taped Fist Match with 5 minute Time Limit
Jerry Lawler and Killer Karl Kox beat Terry Funk and The Iron Shiek
Mike Graham (subbing for Mr.Wrestling 2) beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Eric Embry
Terry Allen and Don Diamond beat The Davidsons

Monday - February 1 1982 -  West Palm Beach Fla
---------------------------------------------------------
Sweet Brown Sugar and Butch Reed (subs for Killer Karl Kox & Mr Wrestling II) beat Terry Funk and Iron Sheik by Countout
International Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Mike Graham 45:00
Jack Brisco beat Southern Champion David Von Erich on a reverse decision dq in 9:51
Don Diamond and David Sierra (subs for Sugar & Reed) beat Mr. Onita and Masa Fuchi in 11:48
Mike Sharpe beat Jerry Brisco at10:15
Eric Embry and Terry Allen beat The Davidson Brothers at 11:20

Tuesday - February 2 1982 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr pinned Mike Graham
The Briscos, Dick Murdoch, Killer Karl Kox beat Terry Funk, David Von Erich, The Iron Shiek, JJ Dillon
Terry Allen beat The Iron Shiek by DQ
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mr.Fuchi and Mr.Onita
Mike Sharpe drew Eric Embry
Don Diamond beat Rick Davidson

Wednesday - February 3 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - February 3 1982 -  Miami Beach Fla -  Convention Center
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr dq
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Mike Graham
Dick Murdoch beat Don Diamond
Florida Champ Mr Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Iron Sheik beat Eric Embry
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mr Fuchi and Mr Onita
El Gran Apollo beat Chan Chung
Terry Allen beat Rick Davidson

Att: 3,334

Friday - February 5 1982 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena - 8 pm
-------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr vs Mr.Wrestling 2 for The International Title
Killer Karl Fox vs JJ Dillon in a Lights Out Taped Fist Match
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Masa Fuchi and Mr.Onita
The Iron Shiek vs Mike Graham
Jerry Brisco vs Mike Sharpe and other matches..

Sunday - February 7 1982  - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk In a Texas Death Match
The Iron Shiek beat Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mike Sharpe and JJ Dillon
Eric Embry beat Chan Chung
El Gran Apollo beat Masa Fuchi
Terry Allen and Eric Embry beat The Davidsons

Tuesday - February 9 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair fought Mike Graham to a 60 min draw
Iron Sheik beat Dick Murdoch in 17:00 in a No Time Limit match
Dory Funk Jr and Terry Funk beat Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar when Dory pinned Reed
Mr Wrestling II beat Chan Chung
El Gran Apollo beat Mr Onita
Mike Sharpe and JJ Dillon beat Don Diamond and Eric Embry
Terry Allen beat Mr Fuchi

Wednesday - February 10 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - February 10 1982 -  Miami Beach Fla -  Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik via pin in 6:02 with a reverse cradle in a Lights Out Match
International Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham dq in 27:09
Sweet Brown Sugar and Hacksaw Reed beat Terry Funk and David Von Erich when Reed pinned Funk in 20:24 after a cross body block
El Gran Apollo, Don Diamond, Eric Embry (subs for The Brisco brothers) beat Chan Chung,  Mike Sharpe,  James Dillon
Mr Wrestling II beat Mr Fuchi via pin in 7:00 after a million dollar knee lift
Terry Allen beat Mr Onita via pin in 9:55 after an atomic drop

Thursday - February 11 1982 - Cross City Fla
--------------------------------------
International Champ Dory Funk Jr vs Mike Graham
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 vs David Von Erich
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar vs The Iron Shiek and JJ Dillon
Don Diamond vs Masa Fuchi
Chan Chung vs El Gran Apollo
Terry Allen and Ron Ritchie vs John and Rick Davidson

Sunday - February 14 1982 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Terry Funk
Eddie Graham beat Terry Funk
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 beat The Iron Shiek
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar
Buzz Tyler beat Eric Embry
Mike Sharpe beat El Gran Apollo
Terry Allen and Don Diamond beat Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi
Bubba Douglas beat Chan Chung

Monday - February 15 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla- WPB Auditorium
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Eric Embry and El Gran Apollo beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich by DQ
El Gran Apollo beat The Iron Shiek
Eric Embry beat JJ Dillon
Terry Allen and Chan Chung beat Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi
Buzz Tyler beat Don Diamond

Tuesday - February 16 1982 - Tampa, Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair fought Dory Funk Jr to a Double Countout at 30:14
Florida Champ Mr. Wrestling II beat Iron Sheik dq
Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Chan Chung (sub Terry Funk) and David Von Erich in a Elimination Match 
Jack and Jerry Brisco & El Gran Apollo beat Mr Fuchi (sub Chan Chung), Mike Sharpe, King James Dillon
Avalanche Tyler beat Don Diamond
Mr. Onita beat Terry Allen

Wednesday - February 17 1982 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------- 

Wednesday - February 17 1982 -  Melbourne, FL
--------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dory Funk Jr

Thursday - February 18 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
-----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Butch Reed beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Mike Graham
El Gran Apollo beat The Iron Shiek by DQ
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi
Buzz Tyler beat Eric Embry
Terry Allen beat Mike Sharpe
Chan Chung beat Bubba Douglas

Saturday - February 20 1982 - St. Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal for $16,000
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Graham by dq in 16:22
International Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Butch Reed
Stan Hansen and Bruiser Brody beat Genichiro Tenryu and Jumbo Tsuruta
Shohei Giant Baba beat Mike Sharpe
Andre The Giant beat Iron Sheik
Terry Funk and Dick Slater beat Jerry Lawler and Don Diamond
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat El Gran Apollo
Avalanche Tyler beat Eric Embry

Att: 4,700+

Sunday - February 21 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------
Andre The Giant won a 20 Man Battle Royal
Andre The Giant beat The Iron Shiek and JJ Dillon
Dory Funk Jr, Terry Funk, David Von Erich beat Jerry Lawler, Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar
North American Tag Champs Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta
Mike Graham drew Buzz Tyler
Terry Allen, Eric Embry, Don Diamond beat Tenryu, Mr.Onita, Mr.Fuchi
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Chan Chung (subbing for Cowboy Frazier)

Tuesday - February 23 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Funk in a Brass Knuckles Match
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat David Von Erich and Dory Funk Jr by DQ
Mike Graham beat Iron Sheik in a Loser Leaves Florida Match 
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta
Buzz Tyler beat Eric Embry
Mr.Wrestling 2 fought Terry Allen to a draw
El Gran Apollo beat Mike Sharpe

Wednesday - February 25 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------

Thursday - February 25 1982 - Jacksonville Fla - The Coliseum - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant won a 26 man, 2 Ring Battle Royal
Andre The Giant beat The Iron Shiek
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich by DQ
Buzz Tyler beat Mike Graham
GNorth American Tag Champs Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
JJ Dillon beat Jerry Lawler
Mr. Wrestling 2 beat Mike Sharpe
Terry Allen, Eric Embry, El Gran Apollo beat Tenryu, Mr.Fuchi, Mr.Onita

Friday - February 26 1982 - Ft.Myers Fla - Lee Center - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Main Event: 20 Man Battle Royal
Andre The Giant vs The Iron Shiek
Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta vs Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich
Jerry Lawler vs JJ Dillon in a Brass Knuckles Match

Saturday - February 27 1982 - Lakeland Fla - Lakeland Civic Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jerry Lawler and Mike Graham beat The Iron Shiek and JJ Dillon
Dory Funk Jr beat Butch Reed
North American Tag Champs Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Buzz Tyler
Terry Allen fought Tenryu to a draw

Sunday - February 28 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon in a Coal Miners Glove Match
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Butch Reed in a Texas Death Match
Mr.Wrestling 2 and Terry Allen beat The Iron Shiek and Mike Sharpe
Mike Graham beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Buzz Tyler
Kendo Nagasaki beat Eric Embry
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro

Tuesday - March 2 1982 - Tamps Fla -Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
Dory Funk Jr fought Butch Reed to a Double Countout in a $10,000 Bounty Match
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham
NWA Jr Champion Les Thornton beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kendo Nagasaki beat Eric Embry
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro by dq
Avalanche Tyler drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Don Diamond beat Mike Sharpe

Wednesday - March 3 1982 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - March 3 1982 - Miami Fla
------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr, Terry Funk, David Von Erich beat Mike Graham, Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar
Mike Graham beat Terry Funk In a Russian Chain Match
Jr Champ Les Thornton beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Terry Funk Drew Eddie Graham
Kendo Nagasaki beat Eric Embry in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Terry Allen and Don Diamond drew The Deatons
Buzz Tyler beat Bubba Douglas

Thursday - March 4 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr
Jr Champ Les Thornton beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Buzz Tyler and JJ Dillon beat Sweet Brown Sugar and Mike Graham By DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Eric Embry in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Terry Allen and El Gran Apollo beat The Deatons
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro
Terry Allen beat Mike Sharpe

Sunday - March 7 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat David Von Erich and Buzz Tyler in a Steel Cage match
JJ Dillon beat Mr.Wrestling 2 (Florida Title vs Hair Match. 2 wrestles with one hand tied behind his back)
Mike Graham beat Jr Champ Les Thornton by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Bob Russell in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Cyclone Negro beat El Gran Apollo in a Lumberjack Match
Brian Blair and Eric Embry beat The Deatons

Tuesday - Match 9 1982 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------
David Von Erich, Buzz Tyler, Cyclone Negro beat Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar, El Gran Apollo
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat The Deatons
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Don Colbert
Brian Blair beat Mike Sharpe
Don Diamond drew Eric Embry

Wednesday - March 10 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - March 10 1982 - Miami Fla
----------------------------------
Mike Graham eliminated Dory Funk Jr to win a Battle Royal
Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr, Terry Funk, David Von Erich by DQ
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat The Deatons
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Don Diamond in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Buzz Tyler beat Eric Embry
Brian Blair beat Mike Sharpe

Thursday - March 11 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr in a Lumberjack Match
JJ Dillon beat Mike Graham
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Southern Champ David Von Erich by DQ
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat The Deatons
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Bob Russell in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Brian Blair beat Mike Sharpe
Buzz Tyler beat Eric Embry

Sunday - March 14 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium - 8 pm 
-------------------------------------------------------
Jack Brisco beat Southern Champ David Von Erich by DQ
Butch Reed beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr in a Lumberjack Bounty Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sweet Brown Sugar in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Mike Graham, Mr.Wrestling 2, El Gran Apollo beat Buzz Tyler, Cyclone Negro, JJ Dillon
Brian Blair beat Joel Deaton
Jerry Brisco beat Mr.Fuchi (subbing for Mike Sharpe)
Terry Allen beat David Deaton

Tuesday - March 16 1982 - Sarasota Fla
------------------------------------
Butch Reed vs Dory Funk Jr in $20,000 Bounty Match
Mike Graham vs Kendo Nagasaki (Martial Arts Allowed)
Cyclone Negro vs El Gran Apollo in a Taped Fist Match with 10/3 min rounds and other matches...

Tuesday - March 16 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sweet Brown Sugar and Butch Reed beat Ric Flair and Terry Funk
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
David Von Erich and Kerry Von Erich drew Jack and Jerry Brisco
Florida Champion JJ Dillon beat Bill Snyder
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair in a Martial Arts allowed match
Cyclone Negro and Avalanche Tyler beat Mr Wrestling II and El Gran Apollo
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

Wednesday - March 17 1982 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - March 17 1982 - Homestead Fla
----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Mike Graham
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat David and Kerry Von Erich
International Champ Dory Funk Jr beat Brian Blair
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Bubba Douglas in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Mr.Wrestling 2 and El Gran Apollo beat Buzz Tyler and Cyclone Negro
Terry Allen drew Derek Draper

Thursday - March 18 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fought Butch Reed to a Double DQ
International Champ Dory Funk Jr beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Jack Brisco, Sweet Brown Sugar, Mr.Jacksonville beat David Von Erich, Kerry Von Erich, JJ Dillon
Cyclone Negro beat El Gran Apollo in a Boxing Match
Southern Champ David Von Erich drew Brian Blair
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Brisco
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

Friday - March 19 1982 - Lakeland Fla -  Civic Center
-------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
Southern Champion David Von Erich vs Mr Wrestling II
Ciclon Negro vs El Gran Apollo in 10 rounds of Boxing Match
Kendo Nagasaki vs Terry Allen & Bob Russell (Martial Arts Allowed)
Bubba Douglas vs Derek Draper
Brian Blair vs Avalanche Tyler

Sunday - March 21 1982 - Ocala Fla -  Fronton (Afternoon Show)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
David Von Erich & Dory Funk Jr vs Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar in a Texas Death Match
Cyclone Negro vs El Gran Apollo in 10 Rounds of Boxing Match
Florida Champ JJ Dillon vs Mr Wrestling II
Plus three other matches

Sunday - March 21 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat NWA Champion Ric Flair by dq (or Double DQ?)
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Mike Graham and Sweet Brown Sugar
Mr. Wrestling II beat JJ Dillon by DQ
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Avalanche Tyler drew Terry Allen
Derek Draper beat Bob Russell

Tuesday March 23 1982 -  Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Mike Graham In a Texas Death Match at 21:00
International Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Sweet Brown Sugar via pin in 12:49
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro in round 4 at the 13:00 minute mark in a Taped Fist Match
Mr Wrestling II and Brian Blair beat Avalanche Tyler and King James Dillon
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jose Rivera & Omar Atlas
Jerry Brisco beat Derek Draper
Hiro Matsuda drew Terry Allen

Wednesday - March 24 1982 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - March 24 1982 -  Miami Fla - Convention Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Hacksaw Reed beat Dory Funk Jr in a Bounty Match with Lumberjack Rules
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham by submission at 16:05 with the Iron Claw
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro in 1:10 of the 4th round in Brass Knuckles match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jose Rivera and Brian Blair ina Handicap Match at 11:20
Derek Draper beat Omar Atlas by pin at 9:50 after a back breaker
Hiro Matsuda drew Terry Allen

Saturday - March 27 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Butch Reed by DQ

NWA World Tag Team Regional Tournament
--------------------------------------------------
Round 1
-------------
Jack and Jerry Brisco fought Ole Anderson and Stan Hansen to a Double DQ
Mike Graham and Steve Keirn beat David and Kerry Von Erich
Dory and Terry Funk got a Bye

Finals
---------
Mike Graham and Steve Keirn beat Dory and Terry Funk to win the Tournament

Jerry Lawler beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Mr.Wrestling 2 beat JJ Dillon
Sweet Brown Sugar beat TV Champ Ray Stevens (this may have been a TV Title switch)
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
Brian Blair drew Buzz Tyler

Sunday - March 28 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium - 8pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Terry Funk dq in a Bounty Match
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich and JJ Dillon beat Mike Graham and Sweet Brown Sugar and Mr Wrestling 2
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro (10, 3 min Rounds)
Kendo Nagasaki fought Brian Blair to a Double Countout (with 2 refs)
Hiro Matsuda beat Bubba Douglas

Jerry Brisco and Terry Allen vs Buzz Tyler and Derek Draper never took place

Monday - March 29 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hacksaw Reed beat International Champion Dory Funk Jr on a reverse decision dq
Mike Graham beat Southern Champion David Von Erich dq in 15:25 when Von Erich tossed Graham over the top rope
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro in a Brass Knuckles Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sweet Brown Sugar by pin at 8:54 after a karate thrust
Avalanche Tyler drew Brian Blair at 15:00
Hiro Matsuda and Derek Draper beat Jerry Brisco and Terry Allen at 10:08
Bubba Douglas beat Bob Russell via pin after a head butt at 7:26

Tuesday - March 30 1982 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------
Mike Graham and Sweet Brown Sugar beat North American Tag Champs Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich by DQ
Butch Reed beat Derek Draper in a Bounty Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Cyclone Negro beat El Gran Apollo in a Boxing match
Brian Blair beat Buzz Tyler
Jerry Brisco fought Hiro Matsuda to a draw
Terry Allen beat Don Diamond

Wednesday - March 31 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich fought Brian Blair and Terry Allen to a draw
Mike Graham and El Gran Apollo beat Buzz Tyler and Bob Russell
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 vs Hiro Matsuda had no ending

Wednesday - March 31 1982 - Miami Fla
------------------------------------------------- 
North American Tag Champs  Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Mike Graham and Sweet Brown Sugar
Butch Reed beat Avalanche Tyler
Cyclone Negro beat El Gran Apollo
Kendo Nagasaki ddq Brian Blair
Mr. Wrestling II beat JJ Dillon
Terry Allen beat Bob Russell
Hiro Matsuda beat Bubba Douglas

att 4105

Thursday - April 1 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Cyclone Negro in a Bounty Match
Mr.Jacksonville beat JJ Dillon
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Dory Funk Jr fought Brian Blair to a draw
Sweet Brown Sugar and El Gran Apollo beat Hiro Matsuda and Don Diamond
Gordon Nelson beat Bob Russell
Terry Allen beat Reggie Parks

Sunday - April 4 1982 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Bounty Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair in a Lumberjack Match
Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda in a Handicap Match
TV Champ Sweet Brown Sugar fought Cyclone Negro to a draw
El Gran Apollo beat Don Diamond (subbing for Hiro Matsuda)
Gordon Nelson (subbing for Don Diamond) beat Bob Russell

It originally was supposed to be Allen and Mike Graham vs Derek Draper and Buzz Tylerl

Monday - April 5 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
------------------------------------------
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro by DQ at 1:16 of the 15th Round in a Boxing Match
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 pinned JJ Dillon at 15:24
North American Tag Champs Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Butch Reed and Brian Blair at 24:26
TV Champ Sweet Brown Sugar fought Kendo Nagasaki to a Double Countout at 10:11
Brian Blair and Terry Allen beat Hiro Matsuda and Don Diamond at 10:45
Gordon Nelson Pinned Bob Russell at 5:23

Tuesday - April 6 1982 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------
North American Tag Champs Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar in a Lights Out Texas Death Match
Butch Reed beat Cyclone Negro in a Brass Knuckles, Taped Fist Match
Kendo Nagasaki fought Mr.Wrestling 2 to a Double Countout
Terry Allen and Bubba Douglas beat JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda
El Gran Apollo beat Bob Russell
Brian Blair beat Don Diamond

Wednesday - April 7 1982 -TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Sweet Brown Sugar and Dory Funk Jr fought to a draw
Kendo Nagasaki beat Andre Peletier
Brian Blair beat Bob Russell by submission
Terry Allen and El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro and Don Diamond

David Von Erich, Jim Garvin, Mike Graham, Eddie Graham and JJ Dillon also appeared on the show

Wednesday - April 7 1982 - Miami Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham in a Texas Death Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair in a Lumberjack Match
Hiro Matsuda and Cyclone Negro and David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar and Mr. Wrestling II and El Gran Apollo
Gordon Nelson beat Bob Russell
Terry Allen beat Bubba Douglas 

att: 5,724

Sunday - April 11 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair in Texas Death Match (JJ Dillon over the ring in a cage)
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich to win North American Tag titles
Brass Knucks Champ Cyclone Negro beat Mr. Wrestling II
Don Diamond (subbing for Terry Allen) drew JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda in a Handicap Match 
Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo
El Gran Apollo beat Chris Markoff

Monday - April 12 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Bounty Match
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Kendo Nagasaki beat TV Champ Sweet Brown Sugar in a Lumberjack Match
Brian Blair and El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro and Chris Markoff
Jimmy Garvin beat JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda in a Handicap Match
The Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo

Wednesday - April 14 1982 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - April 14 1982 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Cyclone Negro in a Brass Knuckles Match 
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Southern Champ David Von Erich by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair by Countout
Lone Eagle beat LIttle Tokyo
Jim Garvin beat Bob Russell
Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon & Hiro Matsuda
Derek Draper drew El Gran Apollo

Thursday - April 15 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------
Mr.Jacksonville beat JJ Dillon in Texas Street Fight (cage Match?)
Butch Reed beat Southern Champ David Von Erich in a Bounty Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Sweet Brown Sugar, El Gran Apollo, The Lone Eagle beat Cyclone Negro, Hiro Matsuda, Little Tokyo
Derek Draper beat Bob Russell
Terry Allen beat Gordon Nelson

Saturday - April 17 1982 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Butch Reed and other matches...

Sunday - April 18 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Butch Reed
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq in a Challenge Match
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro in a Cuban Death Match 
Jim Garvin and Terry Allen drew Derek Draper and Hiro Matsuda
Brian Blair drew Don Diamond

Princess Victoria vs Donna Chrstianello never happened???

Tuesday - April 20 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat David Von Erich by dq at 21:09 in a Bounty Match
Brian Blair pinned Chris Markoff at 10:00
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dick Murdoch
Princess Victoria beat Donna Christanello
JJ Dillon beat Bubba Douglas
Jim Garvin and Sweet Brown Sugar drew Hiro Matsuda and Derek Draper
Don Diamond beat Terry Allen

Wednesday - April 21 1982 - TV Tapings 
--------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Jerry Grey
Brian Blair drew Derek Draper
Terry Allen drew Reggie Parks
Kendo Nagasaki drew Dusty Rhodes
David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar to win TV title
Jim Garvin beat Bob Russell
Jim Garvin & Kendo Nagasaki drew El Gran Apollo & Don Diamond

Sunday - April 25 1982 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jerry Lawler and Mike Graham beat David Von Erich, Jimmy Garvin, JJ Dillon in a Handicap Match
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Hiro Matsuda and Chris Markoff
Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Bubba Douglas
Terry Allen fought Hiro Matsuda to a draw

Monday - April 26 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ when JJ Dillon interfered at 12:37
Butch Reed beat JJ Dillon (subbing for David Von Erich) in  Texas Death Match at 9:51
Sweet Brown Sugar, Brian Blair, Terry Allen beat Derek Draper, Cylcone Negro, JJ Dillon in a 6 man Elimination match at 32:40
El Gran Apollo pinned Chris Markoff
Derek Draper pinned Bob Russell at 2:38
Hiro Matsuda pinned Gordon Nelson at 7:12

Tuesday - April 27 1982 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki and Super Destroyer
Butch Reed beat Southern Champ David Von Erich in a Texas Death Bounty Match
Sweet Brown Sugar and Brian Blair beat Derek Draper and Chris Markoff
Jimmy Garvin beat Bob Russell
Chavo Guerrerro beat Hiro Matsuda
Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder

Wednesday - April 28 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Bob Russell
Kendo Nagasaki beat Chavo Guerrero by DQ when Mike Graham interfered on Chavo's behalf
Brian Blair and Mike Graham beat The Super Destroyer and Hiro Matsuda when Blair beat SD with the Cobra Clutch
Dory Funk Jr and Derek Draper beat Terry Allen and El Gran Apollo when Dory pinned Terry
Southern Champ David Von Erich vs Butch Reed had no ending

Thursday - April 29 1982 -  Fort Lauderdale Fla
----------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Terry Funk by DQ at 22:30
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sweet Brown Sugar at 11:00
Brian Blair beat David Von Erich by dq at 21:10
El Gran Apollo and Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda at 11:35
Jim Garvin beat Bubba Douglas at 6:25
Derek Draper beat Gordon Nelson at 5:32
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Russell at 4:45

Monday - May 3 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Auditorium
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki at  18:25 in a Lights Out Match
International Champ Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr at 8:45
Jim Garvin beat Mr Wrestling II for The Florida Title at 12:28
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper by dq at 13:05
El Gran Apollo drew Hiro Matsuda
Brian Blair beat Chris Markoff at 7:42
Terry Allen and Reggie Parks beat Hiro Matsuda and Bob Russell at 5:35

Tuesday - May 4 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elimination Match with winner to face NWA Champion Ric Flair next week
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr, Kendo Nagasaki, Jimmy Garvin when Butch Reed emerged as the sole survivor to earn the match against Flair

Wednesday - May 5 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------

Sunday - May 9 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by dq
Sweet Brown Sugar, Barry Windham, Butch Reed beat Jimmy Garvin, David Von Erich, Kerry Von Erich
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Dory Funk Jr drew Brian Blair with no ref
Hiro Matsuda beat El Gran Apollo
Mr Wrestling II beat Derek Draper

Sunday - May 9 1982 - Fort Myers Fla
-------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Dory Funk Jr vs Wahoo McDaniel
Kendo Nagasaki vs Mike Graham
David and Kerry Von Erich vs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar
Kendo Nagasaki vs Mike Graham
plus 3 more matches

Monday - May 10 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Municipal Stadium - 8:30 pm
-------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair pinned Butch Reed at 15:53
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham fought Dory Funk Jr and Kendo Nagasaki to a Double DQ at 16:00
Wahoo Mcdaniel beat Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ at 7:28
Barry Windham and Sweet Brown Sugar beat David and Kerry Von Erich at 11:45
Brian Blair fought Derek Draper to a Double DQ at 5:00
Mr.Wrestling 2 pinned Terry Allen at 10:58
El Gran Apollo pinned Hiro Matsuda at 7:00

Tuesday - May 11 1982 -  Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA champ Ric Flair fought Butch Reed to a 60 min draw
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki and Dory Funk Jr by dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Derek Draper
Sweet Brown Sugar and Barry Windham beat David Von Erich and Kerry Von Erich
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin by dq
Mr. Wrestling II drew Hiro Matsuda
Terry Allen beat Reggie Parks

Wednesday - May 12 1982 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - May 12 1982 - Miami Fla -  Civic Center
----------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by dq
Dory Funk Jr and Kendo Nagasaki beat Wahoo McDaniel and Mike Graham
Mike Graham beat Bill White
Barry Windham and El Gran Apollo beat JJ Dillon and Kerry Von Erich
Jim Garvin beat El Gran Apollo
Mr. Wrestling II drew Brian Blair
Derek Draper and Hiro Matsuda beat Terry Allen and Bubba Douglas

Att: “sellout crowd of 7,329

Thursday - May 13 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Dory Funk Jr beat Barry Windham
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair fought Derek Draper to a draw
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jimmy Garvin and Hiro Matsuda
Terry Allen and El Gran Apollo beat Mr.Wrestling 2 and Gordon Nelson

Friday -  May 14 1982 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena - 8:30 pm
-----------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
Dusty Rhodes vs Kendo Nagasaki
Dory Funk Jr and Jimmy Garvin vs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar and other matches....

Sunday - May 16 1982 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Dory Funk Jr, David Von Erich, Kevin Von Erich beat Barry Windham, Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar
Derek Draper beat Brian Blair by DQ
Terry Allen and El Gran Apollo drew JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda
Chris Markoff beat Bubba Douglas

Tuesday - May 18 1982 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich
Derek Draper beat Brian Blair
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Barry Windham
Mr.Wrestling 2 and El Gran Apollo beat JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda
Terry Allen beat Chris Markoff

Wednesday - May 19 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------

Monday - May 24 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
-------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ at 21:30
Dusty Rhodes and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich at 16:07
Brian Blair pinned Derek Draper in a Lights Out Anything Goes Match at 13:59
Mr.Wrestling 2 and El Gran Apollo fought JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda to a 15 min draw
Terry Allen pinned Vinnie Valentino at 10:20
El Gran Apollo pinned Randy Rose at 13:12

Tuesday - May 25 1982 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk Jr in a Bunkhouse Match 
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jim Garvin and JJ Dillon beat Mr Wrestling II and Barry Windham
Derek Draper beat Vinnie Valentino
Terry Allen beat Randy Rose by dq
El Gran Apollo drew Hiro Matsuda

Wednesday - May 26 1982 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - May 26 1982 - Miami Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Garvin
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
Southern Champ David Von Erich fought Sweet Brown Sugar to a Double DQ
Butch Reed beat JJ Dillon
Brian Blair beat Kerry Von Erich by dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Frank Monte

Thursday - May 27 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------------------- 
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper in a Texas Death Match 
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk, Jr. 
David Von Erich and Randy Rose beat Mr. Wrestling II and Sweet Brown Sugar
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
El Gran Apollo drew Randy Rose
Terry Allen beat Vinnie Valentino

Saturday - May 29 1982 - St Petersburg Fla-  Bayfront Center
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper in a Steel Cage Match
NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel in a No DQ Match
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki and Dory Funk Jr on a 2nd fall Countout in a Combination Death Match...Nagasaki & Funk were dq'ed in First Fall....and counted out in the second fall.
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon (sub Jim Garvin) by forfeit
Sweet Brown Sugar and Barry Windham beat David Von Erich and Kevin Von Erich
Mr Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda by dq
El Gran Apollo beat Randy Rose
Terry Allen drew Terry Taylor

Sunday - May 30 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Match
Barry Windham and Brian Blair beat David Von Erich and Kerry Von Erich
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Sweet Brown Sugar beat JJ Dillon
Terry Taylor beat Terry Allen
Randy Rose and Derek Draper beat El Gran Apollo and Vinnie Valentino

Monday - May 31 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
--------------------------------------------
Brian Blair pinned Derek Draper at 19:24
Butch Reed, Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr, David Von Erich, Kendo Nagasaki in a 6 man Elimination match at 32:38
Dusty Rhodes pinned Billy Spears at 55 Seconds!
Barry Windham pinned Tom Chitwood at 5;40
El Gran Apollo and Vinnie Valentino beat Hiro Matsuda and Randy Rose 7:41
Terry Allen pinned Terry Taylor at 9:34

Tuesday - June 1 1982 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr. beat Butch Reed to win The International Title
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dusty Rhodes in a Kendo Stick Match
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat David Von Erich and Billy Spears (subbing for ????)
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper by DQ
Brian Blair and El Gran Apollo beat Hiro Matsuda and Randy Rose
Terry Allen drew Terry Taylor

Wednesday - June 2 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------- 

Wednesday - June 2 1982 - Hollywood Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk Jr in a Bunkhouse match 
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas Death Match
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat David Von Erich and Hiro Matsuda
Brian Blair and Barry Windham beat Randy Rose and Derek Draper
El Gran Apollo drew Vinnie Valentino
Terry Allen beat Billy Spears

Saturday - June 5 1982 - Lakeland Fla - Lakeland Civic Center
---------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Southern Champ David Von Erich in a Texas Bullrope match
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Hiro Matsuda (subbing for Jimmy Garvin) beat Mike Graham for The Florida Title
Barry Windham and Brian Blair beat Derek Draper and Randy Rose
El Gran Apollo beat Billy Spears (subbing for Hiro Matsuda)
Terry Allen beat Tom Chitwood (subbing for JJ Dillon)
Randy Rose (subbing for Terry Taylor) beat Vinnie Valentino

Monday - June 7 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
-------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham vs Kendo Nagasaki in a Kendo Stick Match
International Champ Dory Funk Jr vs Butch Reed in a Texas Death Match
Billy The Kid vs Little Coco

Tuesday - June 8 1982 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------
International Champ Dory Funk Jr beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Butch Reed beat Kendo Nagasaki
Les Thornton beat Mike Graham
Brian Blair beat Randy Rose
Barry Windham and Vinnie Valentino beat Derek Draper and Billy Spears
Little Coco beat Billy The Kid
Vinnie Valentino beat Tom Chitwood

Wednesday - June 9 1982 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - June 9 1982 - Miami Beach Fla -  Convention Hall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper countout in a Texas death Match
El Gran Apollo beat Randy Rose and Billy Spears
Little Coco beat Billy The Kid
Les Thornton beat Tommy Wright
Vinnie Valentino beat Gordon Nelson

att: 4,386

Thursday - June 10 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki 2/3 in a Combination Death Match
Derek Draper beat Butch Reed to win the Jacksonville Title
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Billy Spears and Tom Chitwood
Brian Blair beat Randy Rose
Little Cisco beat Billy the Kid
El Gran Apollo beat Gordon Nelson
Bubba Douglas drew Tom Wright

Sunday - June 13 1982 - Orlando Fla -  Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ  Ric Flair drew Dusty Rhodes
Elimination Match
Mike Graham, Butch Reed, Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki, Derek Draper, Dory Funk Jr
International Jr Champ Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
Barry Windham beat Randy Rose
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jimmy Garvin
Terry Allen beat Tom Chitwood
El Gran Apollo beat Vinnie Valentino

Monday - June 14 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
---------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair by DQ at 36.51 when Dory Funk Jr interfered
Dusty Rhodes vs Kendo Nagasaki in a Combination Death Match
David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr
El Gran Apollo vs Chavo Guerrerro

Tuesday - June 15, 1982 - Tampa, FL
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat  Ric Flair in a Non Title Bunkhouse Match
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr by DQ
Barry Windham, Mike Graham, Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin, Kendo Nagasaki, Derek Draper in a Elimination Match
Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
North America Tag Champ Butch Red and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Deke Rivers and Randy Rose
Tommy Wright beat Vinnie Valentino

Wednesday - June 16 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - June 16 1982 - Sunrise Fla
---------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr by DQ
Barry Windham, Brian Blair, Mike Graham beat Jimmy Garvin, Kendo Nagasaki, Derek Draper
Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
Tommy Wright beat Vinnie Valentino

Thursday - June 17 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------------------------
Jerry Lawler and Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki and Derek Draper
James J. Dillon beat Barry Windham by DQ
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tommy Wright and Randy Rose
Tom Wright drew Vinnie Valentino
Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
El Gran Apollo beat Tom Chitwood

Saturday - June 19 1982 - Sarasota Fla
----------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair and Dusty Rhodes fought to a Double Countout
Butch Reed and Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr and Kendo Nagasaki winning 2 straight Falls in a 2 out of 3 Falls match
Barry Windham won a 6 man Elimination match
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper in a Texas Death Match
JJ Dillon beat Barry Windham

Sunday - June 20 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Mike Graham and David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr and Terry Funk
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
North American Tag Champs Sweet Brown Sugar and Butch Reed beat Randy Rose and Derek Draper
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Chavo Guerrero
Les Thornton beat Vinnie Valentino
Barry Windham and Terry Allen beat Billy Spears and Deke Rivers

Monday - June 21 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
---------------------------------------------
David Von Erich and Mike Graham vs Dory and Terry Funk in  a Texas Death Match
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Derek Draper and Randy Rose
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin vs Brian Blair
Kendo Nagasaki vs Chavo Guerrerro

Tuesday - June 22 1982 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr and Terry Funk beat Barry Windham & Mike Graham
Chavo Guerrero beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper and Randy Rose
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin drew Brian Blair
Les Thornton beat Billy Spears
The Alabama Chain Gang beat Bubba Douglas and Vinnie Valentino
Deke Rivers beat Gordon Nelson

Wednesday - June 23 1982 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------- 

Wednesday - June 23 1982 - Miami Fla
------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair in a Non Title Bunkhouse Match
Dory Funk Jr beat Barry Windham
Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Brian Blair beat Terry Funk, Derek Draper, Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
Mike Graham drew Florida Chanmp Jimmy Garvin
The Alabama Chain Gang beat Vinnie Valentino and Gordon Nelson
Barry Windham beat Randy Rose

Saturday - June 26 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla
----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match
David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Match
Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Brian Blair beat Terry Funk, Kendo Nagasaki, Derek Draper in a Elimination Match
Mike Graham beat Les Thornton
Barry Windham fought Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin to a draw
The Alabama Chain Gang beat Chavo Guerrerro and Vinnie Valentino
Tommy Wright beat Gordon Nelson

Sunday - June 27 1982 -  Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Lights Out Steel Cage Match
Butch Reed beat Harley Race to earn a title shot against NWA Champion Ric Flair
David Von Erich, Barry Windham, Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr, Stan Hansen, Derek Draper in a Bunkhouse Match
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Sweet Brown Sugar DQ
The Alabama Chain Gang beat Terry Allen and Tommy Wright

Monday - June 28 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
-------------------------------------------
Barry Windham, Mike Graham, Brian Blair beat Dory Funk Jr, Stan Hansen, Derek Draper by Countout in a 6 man Elimination Match at 11:48
Butch Reed beat Harley Race by countout (winner gets a shot at NWA Champ Ric Flair) at 20:27
Sweet Brown Sugar fought Alabama Chain Gang #1 to a 30 min draw
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair at 18:33
Alabama Chain Gang beat Tommy Wright and Gordon Nelson at 10:11

Tuesday - June 29 1982 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Harley Race, David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr, Terry Funk, Stan Hansen in a Texas Bunkhouse Match
Mike Graham beat Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Alabama Chain Gang by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Barry Windham fought Derek Draper to a draw
Tommy Wright beat Deke Rivers

Wednesday - June 30 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - June 30 1982 - Miami Fla
------------------------------------------------ 
Dusty Rhodes and Harley Race beat Dory Funk Jr and Terry Funk
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Alabama Chain Gang by DQ
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Tommy Wright
Brian Blair drew Stan Hansen
Barry Windham drew Derek Draper
King Tonga drew Deke Rivers

att: 5,891


Last edited on Sat Aug 12th, 2017 08:12 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 27th, 2012 03:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline
Thursday - July 1 1982 -  Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Kendo Nagasaki defeated Brian Blair in a No DQ Match 
Barry Windham (subbing for David Von Erich) beat Dory Funk Jr in a Bunkhouse Match (special ref : John Ayers)
Mike Graham beat Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin
North American Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper beat Tom Wright
King Kong Tonga beat Jerry Grey

Sunday - July 4 1982 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------
Barry Windham (sub David Von Erich) beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Match for $5,000 
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Graham
North American Tag Team Champions Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Garvin and JJ Dillon
Barry Windham drew Derek Draper
Brian Blair and Terry Allen beat The  Alabama Chain Gang by DQ
KingTonga beat Tommy Wright

Monday - July 5 1982 = West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
-------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki at 13:52 in a Steel Cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd at 10:12
Sweet Brown Sugar (subbing for David Von Erich) beat Dory Funk Jr at 18:41 in a Texas Death Match
Bruiser Brody beat Barry Windham at 10:05 in a Lumberjack Match
Mike Graham beat Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ at 9:36
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Alabama Chain Gang at 14:13
Derek Draper pinned Tommy Wright at 5:24

Tuesday - July 6 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd by reverse decision
Bruiser Brody beat Barry Windham via pin
Mike Graham and Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin and Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Brian Blair (sub David Von Erich) beat Dory Funk Jr in a Lumberjack Match
King Kong Tonga beat Tommy Wright
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar drew Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper beat Derek Rivers

Wednesday - July 7 1982 - Miami Beach Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed beat John Studd and Bruiser Brody by dq
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Dory Funk Jr beat Brian Blair in a Lumberjack Match
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper
Brian Blair and Tommy Wright beat Alabama Chain Gang
Prince Tonga beat Deke Rivers

att: 5,663

Thursday - July 8 1982 - Jacksonville Fla - The Coliseum
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas Death match 
John Studd and Bruiser Brody beat Sweet Brown Sugar and Barry Windham
Mike Graham beat JJ Dillon
Brian Blair beat Dory Funk Jr
Prince Tonga beat Tommy Wright
Tommy Wright beat Gordon Nelson

Friday - July 9 1982 - Sarasota Fla
----------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas Bullrope Match
Barry Windham, Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bruiser Brody, John Studd, Dory Funk Jr
Barry Windham and Jimmy Garvin fought to a draw

Sunday - July 11 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ  Ric Flair beat Butch Reed by dq
Mike Graham, David Von Erich, Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki, Prince Tonga, Terry Funk by dq
Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin for The Florida Title
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Cyclone Negro in a Taped Fist Match
Derek Draper drew Terry Allen
Alabama Chain Gang beat Bubba Douglas and Tommy Wright

Monday - July 12 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
------------------------------------------
Barry Windham, David Von Erich, Sweet Brown Sugar beat Terry Funk (subbing for Dory Funk Jr), King Tonga, Kendo Nagasaki by Countout at 12:40
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Butch Reed by DQ at 47:28
Mike Graham beat Jimmy Garvin By DQ at 11:54
Florida Champ Brian Blair beat Cyclone Negro by DQ at 6:08 in a Brass Knuckles Match
Terry Allen fought Derek Draper to a 15 min draw
The Alabama Chain Gang beat Tommy Wright and Bubba Douglas at 9:12

Tuesday - July 13 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fought Brian Blair to a draw
Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar, Butch Reed beat Prince Tonga, Kendo Nagasaki, Dory Funk Jr by dq
David Von Erich beat Cyclone Negro in Brass Knuckles match 
Barry Windham drew Derek Draper
Jim Garvin beat Terry Allen
Alabama Chain Gang beat Tommy Wright and Bubba Douglas

Wednesday - July 14 1982 -  Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Mike Graham, Butch Reed, Brian Blair beat Prince Tonga, Kendo Nagasaki,Terry Funk
Jim Garvin beat Barry Windham
David Von Erich beat JJ Dillon
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
Alabama Chain Gang beat Tommy Wright and Gordon Nelson

Thursday - July 15 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
----------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ  Ric Flair beat Butch Reed (sub Jack Brisco) by dq
Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar, Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki, King Kong Tonga, Dory Funk Jr.
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

Friday - July 16 1982 - Lakeland Fla - Lakeland Civic Center - 8:30 pm
--------------------------------
Mike Graham and Brian Blair beat King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a Lights Out Match when JJ Dillon interfered (Bubba Douglas was special ref)
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Butch Reed and Bubba Douglas (subbing for Sweet Brown Sugar) beat The Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper beat David Von Erich to Become the New Southern Champ
Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Allen
Cylcone Negro fought Tommy Wright to a 10 min draw

Saturday - July 17 1982 - Ft.Myers Fla
--------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair drew Butch Reed

Sunday - July 18 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair fought Butch Reed to a Double Countout in a No DQ match with 2 refs
David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr
Barry Windham and Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Kong Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki
Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Blair by dq
Terry Allen and Dennis Brown beat The Alabama Chain Gang
Southern Champ Derek Draper beat Tommy Wright

Monday - July 19 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Bruiser Brody in a Steel Cage Match at 9:00
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ at 7:17
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Alabama Chain Gang at 16:00
Florida Champ Brian Blair beat Dory Funk Jr by DQ at 11:56
Barry Windham and Jimmy Garvin fought to a 15 min draw
King Tonga and Derek Draper beat Terry Allen and Tommy Wright 12:30

Tuesday - July 20 1982 -  Tampa Fla -  Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed beat Bruiser Brody and John Studd in a Steel Cage Match (Gordon Nelson was special ref) 
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq in 15:00
Dory Funk Jr beat Terry Allen (sub David Von Erich)
Florida Champ Brian Blair drew Jim Garvin at 20:00
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Cyclone Negro
Terry Allen and Tommy Wright beat The Alabama Chain Gang

Att: “capacity crowd”

Wednesday - July 21 1982 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed beat Bruiser Brody and John Studd in a Steel Cage match 
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Dory Funk Jr beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Barry Windham and Brian Blair beat The Alabama Chain Gang
Cyclone Negro beat Dennis Brown
King Tonga beat Terry Allen
Derek Draper beat Tommy Wright

Thursday - July 22 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------------------
John Studd and Bruiser Brody beat Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Dory Funk Jr.
Florida Champ Brian Blair fought Jim Garvin to a Double DQ 
King Kong Tonga beat Terry Allen
Alabama Chain Gang beat Tommy Wright and Denny Brown
Derek Draper beat Jerry Grey

Sunday - July 25 1982 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Butch Reed in a Steel Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Combination Death Match
Mike Graham and Dick Slater beat Dory Funk Jr and King Tonga in a Brass Knuckles/Taped Fist Match
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper to Win The Southern Title
Barry Windham beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
The Alabama Chain Gang/Cyclone Negro beat Terry Allen, Dennis Brown,Tommy Wright

Monday - July 26 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
--------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair pinned Butch Reed at 46.39 in a NO DQ match with 2 refs
Dusty Rhodes pinned Terry Funk in a Bunkhouse match at 15:12
King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki beat Dick Slater and Mike Graham at 16:40
Southern Champ Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper by DQ at 14:50
Barry Windham and Brian Blair fought The Alabama Chain Gang to a 15 min draw
Jimmy Garvin pinned Terry Allen at 13:05

Tuesday - July 27 1982 - Tampa Fla -  Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Bunkhouse Match
Mike Graham and Dick Slater beat Kendo Nagasaki and Prince Tonga by DQ in a Taped Fist match
Dory Funk Jr beat Brian Blair
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Alabama Chain Gang
Barry Windham beat Jimmy Garvin
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

Wednesday - July 28 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------
Southern Champ Sweet Brown Sugar and Derek Draper fought to a 10 min draw
Butch Reed was to attempt John Studd's Bodyslam Challenge but Studd's manager JJ Dillon said Butch would have to Slam Bruiser Brody first. Butch slammed Brody and then almost slammed Studd a couple times but Brody and Studd doubleteamed him until Dusty Rhodes came to his rescue.
King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki beat Tommy Wright and Rick Zorta when Tonga pinned Zorta with a flying headbutt
Barry Windham and Terry Allen fought The Alabama Chain Gang to a Time Limit Draw

Wednesday - July 28 1982 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd by dq at 15 min
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dory Funk Jr at 27:12
Mike Graham beat JJ Dillon in a German Blood match 
Jim Garvin beat Terry Allen
Alabama Chain Gang beat Barry Windham and Brian Blair
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki and Prince Tonga by dq at 16:26

Thursday - July 29 1982 - Jacksonville Fla - Coliseum
-----------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Butch Reed
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd by dq
Mike Graham and Barry Windham beat Prince Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair beat Dory Funk Jr
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Derek Draper
The Alabama Chain Gang beat Dennis Brown and Terry Allen

Friday - July 30 1982 - Ft.Lauderdale Fla
----------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Bunkhouse Match
Mike Graham and Butch Reed beat John Studd and Dory Funk Jr
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Barry Windham beat Derek Draper
Tommy Wright beat Cyclone Negro

Saturday - July 31 1982 - St Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Dory Funk Jr
John Studd beat Dusty Rhodes in a Steel Cage Match
Bruiser Brody beat Butch Reed in a Steel Cage match
Mike Graham and Steve Keirn beat Kendo Nagasaki and King Kong Tonga by DQ
Barry Windham beat Derek Draper to win Southern Title
Florida Champion Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Sweet Brown Sugar, Terry Allen, Tommy Wright beat Cyclone Negro and Alabama Chain Gang

Sunday - August 1 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd
Butch Reed beat Bruiser Brody
Mike Graham and Steve Keirn beat King Kong Tonga and  Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Barry Windham drew Derek Draper
Jim Garvin beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair beat Alabama Chain Gang I

Monday - August 2 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed beat John Studd and Bruiser Brody by DQ at 12;58
Southern Champ Sweet Brown Sugar fought Jimmy Garvin to a 20 min draw
Mike Graham and Steve Kiern beat King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki by DQ at 21:47
Florida Champ Brian Blair beat Alabama Chain Gang #1 12:30
Barry Windham pinned Derek Draper at 16:41
Terry Allen pinned Tommy Wright at 10:54

Tuesday - August 3 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Black Ninja Death Match
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat John Studd and Bruiser Brody by dq
Brian Blair beat Stan Hansen by dq
Mike Graham and Steve Keirn beat Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper drew Barry Windham 
King Kong Tonga beat Terry Allen

Wednesday - August 4 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------
Jimmy Garvin beat Tommy Wright
King Tonga beat Dennis Brown
Barry Windham beat Bill Snyder
Florida Champ Brian Blair beat Bob Russell

There was a confronation and brawl between John Studd/Jimmy Garvin and Dusty Rhodes/Butch Reed. At one point Butch Reed pressed Dusty over his head to show Studd what he was going to do to him. Reed was strong.lol

Tape was shown of Dusty beating Terry Funk in a Bunkhouse Match. Dory Funk Jr came to their rescue when JJ Dillon and Kendo Nagasaki got involved.

Sweet Brown Sugar, Dory Funk Jr, Kendo Nagasaki, Mike Graham also appeared....

Wednesday - August 4 1982 - Miami Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Ninja Death Match 
John Studd and Bruiser Brody beat Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair drew Derek Draper
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin by dq
Terry Allen beat Bob Russell
Prince Tonga beat Tommy Wright

Thursday - August 5 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Butch Reed beat Bruiser Brody by dq
Mike Graham and Steve Keirn beat Alabama Chain Gang
Barry Windham beat Derek Draper
Jim Garvin drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Terry Allen drew Tommy Wright
Prince Tonga beat Denny Brown

Sunday - August 8 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Steve Keirn beat JJ Dillon in a Lumberjack Match
Butch Reed beat Jimmy Garvin
Dory Funk and Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki and Prince Tonga in Steel Cage Match
Barry Windham and Brian Blair beat Alabama Chain Gang
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper by dq
Terry Allen drew Tommy Wright 

Monday - August 9 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
---------------------------------------------
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dory Funk jr by Countout in Texas Death Match at 20:22
Mike Graham beat King Tonga by DQ at 16:00
Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Brian Blair beat Derek Draper and The Alabama Chain Gang at 15:34
Barry Windham and Jimmy Garvin fought to a 20 min draw
Terry Allen pinned Tommy Wright at 7:16

Wednesday - August 11 1982 - Homestead Fla - High School Gym - 8:30 pm
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed vs John Studd in a Bodyslam Challenge Match
Dory Funk Jr and Mike Graham vs King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki in a Grudge match
Southern Champ Sweet Brown Sugar vs Jimmy Garvin
Barry Windham vs Chain Gang No.1
Florida Champ Brian Blair vs Chain Gang No.2
Terry Allen vs David Sierra

Thursday - August 12 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr and Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki and King Tonga in a Steel Cage Match
Butch Reed beat John Studd by DQ in a Bodyslam Challenge Match
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Barry Windham
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper
Sweet Brown Sugar and Terry Allen fought The Alabama Chain Gang to a draw

Friday - August 13 1982 - Lakeland Fla - Lakeland Civic Center - 8:30 pm
--------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat John Studd in a $5,000 Bodyslam Challenge match. Butch did not win the money though because he could not slam Studd. (JJ Dillon and Bubba Douglas were Handcuffed to each other)
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki
Terry Allen and Brian Blair beat The Alabama Chain Gang
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper
Tommy Wright beat David Sierra

Saturday - August 14 1982 - Sarasota Fla
-------------------------------
Butch Reed vs John Studd in a $5,000 Body Slam match

Sunday - August 15 1982 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd
Butch Reed beat Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin By DQ
Mike Graham beat King Tonga
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Alabama Chain Gang 1
Kevin Sullivan beat David Sierra
Terry Allen beat Alabama Chain Gang 2


Monday - August 16 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Auditorium
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jim Garvin beat Dusty Rhodes by dq at  9:25
Hacksaw Reed beat John Studd by dq at  9:36
Mike Graham and Kevin Sullivan beat Alabama Chain Gang at 15:00
Butch Reed failed to bodyslam John Studd at 2:00
Barry Windham beat King Kong Tonga at 24:10
Brian Blair drew Derek Draper at 20:00
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright at 1:09

Tuesday - August 17 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd in a Lumberjack Match 
Kendo Nagasaki and Prince Tonga beat Barry Windham and Mike Graham
Butch Reed beat Jim Garvin by dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
Sweet Brown Sugar and Brian Blair beat The Alabama Chain Gang

Wednesday - August 18 1982 - Ft.Lauderdale Fla- Sunrise Music Theater
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thursday - August 19 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Big John Studd
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Chain Match 
Barry Windham beat King Tonga
Butch Reed beat Jim Garvin by dq
Kevin Sullivan, Brian Blair, Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper and The Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

Saturday - August 21 1982 - St. Petersburg Fla -  Bayfront Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Terry Funk beat Kendo Nagasaki and King Tonga in a Barbed Wire Match 
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Butch Reed, Barry Windham, Jerry Lawler beat Bruiser Brody, John Studd, Dory Funk Jr by dq
Jim Garvin beat Mike Graham by dq
Kamala beat Terry Allen
Kevin Sullivan beat Derek Draper

Sunday - August 22 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat Bruiser Brody and King Tonga
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dory Funk Jr
Butch Reed beat Dr.Death (Bobby Jaggers)
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin fought Brian Blair to a draw
Kevin Sullivan and Terry Allen beat The Alabama Chain Gang
Derek Draper beat Tommy Wright

Monday - August 23 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Dr.Death (Bobby Jaggers)  in a Bounty Match in 15 Seconds!!
Butch Reed beat John Studd by DQ in a Gorilla Slam vs Backbreaker match at 8:40
Bruiser Brody beat Brian Blair to become the New Florida Champ at 13:35
Barry Windham beat King Tonga by DQ at 12:45
Sweet Brown Sugar and Kevin Sullivan fought Jimmy Garvin and Kendo Nagasaki to a 20 min draw
Jake Roberts pinned Terry Allen at 12:15
Derek Draper pinned Tommy Wright at 9:55

Tuesday - August 24 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Dr. Death
Butch Reed beat John Studd by dq
Bruiser Brody beat Brian Blair by dq
Barry Windham and Kevin Sullivan beat Kendo Nagasaki and King Kong Tonga by dq
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Jimmy Garvin
Terry Allen beat Alabama Chain Gang II
Jake Roberts beat Tommy Wright

Wednesday - August 25 1982 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------- 
Kevin Sullivan beat ??????
Bruiser Brody beat Bruce Walkup
Barry Windham fought Jake Roberts to draw in a 10 min Challenge Match. After the match Jake Kneelifted Barry through a wooden barrier breaking his nose.
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Tommy Wright

It was announced the Florida Title is being held up after a match between Brian Blair and Bruiser Brody.

Tape was shown of Butch Reed Body Slamming John Studd in a Challenge match. But Reed's $5,000 was stolen by JJ Dillon.

Tape was shown of Dusty Rhodes and Terry Funk beating King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki. After the match Kendo sprayed mist in Dusty's face and Funk turned on him.

Tape was shown of Steve Keirn in Memphis warning the Florida wrestlers about Kevin Sullivan.

Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Terry Allen, John Studd, JJ Dillon, Brian Blair also appeared....

Saturday - August 28 1982 - Nassau - Nassau Stadium
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin vs Bahamas Champ Sweet Brown Sugar

Sunday - August 29 1982 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Ninja Death Match
Butch Reed beat John Studd by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham when Barry could not continue
Kevin Sullivan, Sweet Brown Sugar, Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin, King Tonga, Derek Draper
Terry Allen beat Alabama Chain Gang 1
Tommy Wright drew Alabama Chain Gang 2

Monday - August 30 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes pinned Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas Bullrope Match 7:00
Butch Reed beat John Studd in a $10,000 Ladder Match at 10:47
Barry Windham pinned Jake Roberts in a Challenge match at 21:06
Brian Blair pinned Derek Draper in a Loser Leaves Town match at 12:21
King Tonga and Kevin Sullivan fought to a 15 min draw
Sweet Brown Sugar and Terry Allen beat The Alabama Chain Gang 13:16

Tuesday - August 31 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Bullrope match 
Butch Reed beat John Studd
Jim Garvin and Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham and Sweet Brown Sugar
Kevin Sullivan beat Derek Draper
Brian Blair beat Prince Tonga by dq
Terry Allen drew Alabama Chain Gang I
Alabama Chain Gang II beat Tommy Wright

Thursday - September 2 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd
Butch Reed beat Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin
Kevin Sullivan and Mike Graham beat King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat JJ Dillon
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jerry Grey

Friday - September 3 1982 - Freeport Fla - Freeport YMCA
------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday - September 5 1982 - Orlando Fla - Sports Stadium
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes won a 15 man, $10,000 Battle Royal
Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed beat Jimmy Garvin and John Studd by dq
Sweet Brown Sugar beat JJ Dillon.
Barry Windham fought Jake Roberts to a Double Countout 
Mike Graham and Kevin Sullivan beat King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki.
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

Monday - September 6 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed won a $5,000 15 man Battle Royal at 8:39
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd by Countout in a Texas Death Match
Sweet Brown Sugar pinned JJ Dillon In a Boxing Match at 4:10
Butch Reed beat Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ at 16:25
Brian Blair and Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts and King Tonga at 16:25
Kevin Sullivan pinned Tommy Wright at 7:17

Tuesday - September 7 1982 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat John Studd and JJ Dillon
Dusty Rhodes beat Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin
Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham
Kevin Sullivan and Mike Graham beat King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Tommy Wright
Brian Blair beat Terry Allen

Wednesday - September 8 1982 - Ft.Lauderdale Fla - Sunrise Music Theater
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thursday - September 9 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes pinned John Studd
Barry Windham, Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan beat Jake Roberts, Kendo Nagasaki, King Tonga
Butch Reed beat Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin
Sweet Brown Sugar beat JJ Dillon in a Boxing Match
Brian Blair beat Tommy Wright
Terry Allen beat Jerry Grey

Sunday - September 12 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Big John Studd
Jimmy Garvin & Angelo Mosca beat Hacksaw Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar by  countout
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts
Barry Windham and Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki & King Tonga
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen

Monday - September 13 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed beat John Studd and Angelo Mosca by DQ in a Bounty Match at 7:15
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts at 23:04
Kevin Sullivan and Mike Graham beat Jimmy Garvin and Kendo Nagasaki at 21:45
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Tonga at 17:50 in a Match for The Bahamas Title
Brian Blair pinned Tommy Wright at 7:45

Tuesday - September 14 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed fought Big John Studd  and Angelo Mosca to a Double DQ in a Texas Tornado Match
Barry Windham drew Jake Roberts at 45:00 in a No DQ Match
Jim Garvin and King Kong Tonga beat Mike Graham and Brian Blair
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki
Kevin Sullivan beat Vic Rossitani
Terry Allen beat Jerry Gray

Wednesday - September 15 1982 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat John Studd and James J. Dillon
Dusty Rhodes fought Angelo Mosca to a Double Countout 
Barry Windham drew Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin by dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen
Kevin Sullivan beat Vic Rositanni
King Tonga beat Tommy Wright

att: 4,652

Thursday - September 16 1982 -  Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------------------------
Kendo Nagasaki vs Dusty Rhodes in a Steel Cage Match 
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar vs John Studd and Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham vs Jake Roberts

plus 3 more matches

Saturday - September 18 1982 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs John Studd in a Bounty Match
Butch Reed and Ron Bass vs King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin vs Mike Graham and other matches

Sunday - September 19 1982 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin in a Steel Cage Match
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Mike Graham
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
John Studd, Bruiser Brody, Kamala beat Barry Windham, Butch Reed, Brian Blair
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Vic Rossetani

Monday - September 20 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Butch Reed in a Steel Cage Match at 34.30
Dusty Rhodes and Little Coco beat John Studd and JJ Dillon at 5:10
Bruiser Brody fought Brian Blair to a Double Countout at 7:25
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts and Kamala by DQ
Ron Bass pinned Kendo Nagasaki
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin fought Kevin Sullivan to a 15 min draw

Tuesday - September 21 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ron Bass beat NWA Champ Ric Flair by dq
Dusty Rhodes and Little Cocoa beat John Studd and JJ Dillon
Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham
Mike Graham, Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bruiser Brody, Kamala, Kendo Nagasaki
Kevin Sullivan drew Jim Garvin
Brian Blair beat Vic Rossitani

Wednesday - September 22 1982 - Miami Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kamala by DQ
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Butch Reed and Ron Bass beat John Studd and Bruiser Brody
Barry Windham fought Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin to a draw
Jake Roberts beat Mike Graham
Kevin Sullivan and Brian Blair beat King Tonga and Kendo Nagasaki
Terry Allen beat Vic Rossetani

Thursday - September 23 1982 -  Jacksonville Fla - Wolfson Park
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed drew NWA champion Ric Flair
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd in Lights Out Texas Bullrope match
Mike Graham and Ron Bass beat Bruiser Brody and Kamala
Jake Roberts beat Barry Windham in a Texas Death Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Kendo Nagasaki
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Kong Tonga
Terry Allen beat Vic Rossitani

Saturday - September 25, 1982 Tampa Fla - The Sundome
--------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fought Dusty Rhodes to a Double DQ
Ron Bass and Butch Reed beat John Studd and Kamala by DQ
Brian Blair beat Bruiser Brody at 9:04 when James J. Dillon hit Brody with his shoe
Jimmy Garvin and Jake Roberts beat Mike Graham and Barry Windham
Kevin Sullivan beat Kendo Nagasaki
Terry Allen beat Vic Rosettani

Sunday - September 26 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Lights Out Texas Barbed Wire Cage Match 
Butch Reed and Ron Bass fought John Studd and Angelo Mosca to a Double Countout 
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat King Kong Tonga
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts
Mike Graham, Kevin Sullivan, Terry Allen beat Jimmy Garvin, The Texan, Vic Rossitani
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tommy Wright

Monday - September 27 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
---------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Barbed Wire Lights Out Match at 9:16
Butch Reed and Ron Bass fought John Studd and Angelo Mosca to a Double Countout at 12:22
WWF Champ Bob Backlund pinned King Tonga at 22:02
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts and Dory Funk Jr at 17:02
Kevin Sullivan pinned The Texan at 8:57
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Vic Rossitani 9:47

Tuesday - September 28 1982 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a I Quit Match at 13:08
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Dory Funk Jr and Jake Roberts in a Texas Tornado match
WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat King Tonga
Angelo Mosca and John Studd beat Butch Reed and Mike Graham
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Allen
Kevin Sullivan beat The Texan
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Vic Rossetani

Wednesday - September 29 1982 - Miami Fla
------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Jim Garvin
Butch Reed, Barry Windham, Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca, Jake Roberts, The Texan
King Kong Tonga beat Terry Allen
Sweet Brown Sugar and Kevin Sullivan beat Vic Rossitani and Tommy Wright
Raul Mata beat King Kong Tonga dq

Thursday - September 30 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------------
John Studd and Jake Roberts beat Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham in a Bunkhouse Match
Butch Reed beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat King Tonga
Ron Bass beat Dory Funk Jr
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Allen (subbing for Mike Graham)
Kevin Sullivan and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Raul Mata and Vic Rossetani

Sunday - October 3 1982 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk Jr
Barry Windham, Ron Bass, Butch Reed beat John Studd, Angelo Mosca, Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Tonga
Kevin Sullivan beat Vic Rossetani
Terry Allen beat The Texan

Monday - October 4 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium
-----------------------------------------------
Jake Roberts pinned Barry Windham at 20:24
Butch Reed and Ron Bass beat John Studd and Angelo Mosca by DQ at 9:24
Brian Blair beat Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ at 17:04
King Tonga pinned Terry Allen at 10:22
Vic Rossitani beat Raul Mata at 11:50
Kevin Sullivan pinned Tommy Wright at 6:32

Tuesday - October 5 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd in a Bullrope match
Jake Roberts and Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass and Dick Murdoch
Butch Reed beat Prince Tonga
Brian Blair drew Southern Champ Jim Garvin
Barry Windham beat Vic Rossitani
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Texan
Kevin Sullivan drew Terry Allen 

Wednesday - October 6 1982 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------
Tournament for The Florida Title
---------------------------------------
Round 1
----------
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts by Countout
Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Blair By DQ
Kevin Sullivan pinned King Tonga
Mike Graham drew Kendo Nagasaki

Round 2
----------
Barry Windham beat Jimmy Garvin
Kevin Sullivan got a Bye

Finals
--------
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham to become the New Florida Champ

Thursday - October 7 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat John Studd and JJ Dillon
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Blair
Mike Graham beat King Tonga
Kevin Sullivan and Ken Houston beat Tommy Wright and Vic Rossetani
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Texan

Saturday - October 9 1982 - Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Terry Allen won a 16 Man Battle Royal for $10,000
Dusty Rhodes and Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts (sub Angelo Mosca) and John Studd by dq
Barry Windham fought Southern Champ Jim Garvin to a Double Countout 
Brian Blair beat King Kong Tonga
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Texan
Terry Allen drew Vic Rossitani

Sunday - October 10 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
John Studd and Angelo Mosca beat Dusty Rhodes and Ron Bass
Jake Roberts beat Hacksaw Butch Reed
Brian Blair beat Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga and The Texan
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Vic Rossitani beat Tommy Wright

Monday - October 11 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass by DQ at 7:36
John Studd and The Black Assassin (Ernie Ladd) beat Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed in a Bounty Match at 9:38
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Blair in a Texas Death Match at 26:37
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts at 15:13
Sweet Brown Sugar pinned The Texan at 8:17
Terry Allen fought Vic Rossitani to a 15 min draw

Tuesday - October 12 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
John Studd and Black Assassin (Ernie Ladd) beat Butch Reed and Dusty Rhodes when Studd pinned Reed at 9:04
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass by dq at 6:00 when JJ Dillon interfered
Brian Blair beat Southern Champ Jim Garvin 1-0
1.    Blair won 1st fall
2.    The time limit expired before either man could score another fall
Mike Graham beat King Kong Tonga
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts (sub Bobby Jaggers)
Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Vic Rossitani (sub Ken Houston)

Sunday - October 17 1982 - Orlando Fla -  Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd in a Lumberjack Bounty Match 
Angelo Mosca fought Ron Bass to a Double Countout 
Mike Graham, Hacksaw Reed, Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan, Jake Roberts, John Studd
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair beat Vic Rossitani
Terry Allen beat King Kong Tonga

Monday - October 18 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Ron Bass by DQ at 21:02
Ernie Ladd and Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed by DQ at 7:00
Kevin Sullivan fought Mike Graham to a Double DQ
John Studd and Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham and Brian Blair at 7:21
Jake Roberts pinned Terry Allen at 16:31
Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin and Sweet Brown Sugar fought to a 15 min draw

Tuesday - October 19 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fought Barry Windham to a 60 min draw
Terry Funk and Ernie Ladd beat Dusty Rhodes and Ron Bass by dq
Butch Reed beat Angelo Mosca by dq
John Studd beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jake Roberts and Kevin Sullivan beat Brian Blair and Terry Allen
King Kong Tonga beat Raul Mata

Wednesday - October 20 1982 - Ft.Lauderdale Fla - Music Theater
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes on a reverse decision by dq
Ron Bass beat Terry Funk in a Texas Bullrope Match
Big John Studd no contest Ron Bass in $100,000 Arm Wrestling Match
Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Barry Windham beat John Studd, Angelo Mosca, Ernie Ladd
Jake Roberts and Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen and Mike Graham
Brian Blair drew Jim Garvin

Saturday - October 23 1982 - Sarasota Fla
------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Butch Reed...others scheduled to appear include......Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca, Ron Bass, Jimmy Garvin, Kevin Sullivan, Ernie Ladd, Brian Blair, Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar and others....

Sunday - October 24 1982 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass
John Studd beat Butch Reed
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham
Jake Roberts and Jimmy Garvin beat Barry Windham and Sweet Brown Sugar
Brian Blair beat Southern Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ

Monday - October 25 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------
John Studd and Angelo Mosca beat Dusty Rhodes and Butch Reed at 15:25 in a Loser Leaves Town for 30 days match. Whoever gets pinned has to leave. Butch Reed was pinned.
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham in a No DQ match at 11:00
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts and Jimmy Garvin at 15:51
John Studd beat Ron Bass in a $10,000 Tug Of War match at 1:42
Sweet Brown Sugar fought King Tonga to a 15 min draw
Brian Blair beat Tommy Wright at 8:12


Tuesday - October 26 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lights Out Match
John Studd, Angelo Mosca, Jake Roberts beat Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Butch Reed
Ron Bass beat John Studd in a Tug of War Match
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Southern Champ Jim Garvin by dq
Ron Bass beat King Tonga
Brian Blair beat Terry Allen  

Wednesday - October 27 1982 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham in a Lights Out match
Butch Reed, Ron Bass, Barry Windham beat John Studd, Angelo Mosca Jake Roberts
Southern Champ Jim Garvin beat Terry Allen (sub Sweet Brown Sugar)
Brian Blair beat King Kong Tonga
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

Att: 2,795

Saturday - October 30 1982 - Tampa Fla - Sundome
--------------------------------------------------------------
John Studd and Jimmy Garvin beat Barry Windham and Ron Bass in The Finals of a One Night Tournament for The Global Tag Team Titles

Sunday - October 31 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Garvin to become the New Southern Champ
Mike Graham and Barry Windham fought Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts to a Double DQ
John Studd beat Ron Bass
Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Brian Blair & Raul Mata
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

Monday - November 1 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Dusty Rhodes fought Angelo Mosca to a Double DQ in a Football Helmet match at 9:00
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat John Studd and Kevin Sullivan by DQ at 9:11
Brian Blair beat Jake Roberts by DQ at 16:50
Rufus R Jones beat Jimmy Garvin at 7:34
Scott Mghee pinned The Texan 8:20
Terry Allen beat Jerry Grey at 8:10

Tuesday - November 2 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts and Kevin Sullivan by dq at 13:07
Angelo Mosca fought Ron Bass to a Double DQ in a Football Helmet match at 10:00
Barry Windham and Brian Blair beat Global Tag Champs John Studd and Jim Garvin on ref's decision
Scott McGhee drew Terry Allen
Rufus R Jones beat The Texan

Wednesday - November 3 1982 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes on a 3rd fall dq. Rhodes won the first fall, Flair won the 2nd Fall.
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts and Kevin Sullivan in a Texas Tornado match
John Studd beat Ron Bass by dq
Ron Bass beat John Studd in a $1,000 Tug of War Challenge Match
Terry Allen beat Angelo Mosca by dq
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin by Countout
Scott McGhee pinned The Texan 

Att: “sellout crowd of 5,973”

Thursday - November 4 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
-----------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes drew Angelo Mosca
Mike Graham and Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin
Rufus Jones beat Masked Texan
Scott McGhee drew Terry Allen

Sunday - November 7 1982 - Orlando Fla -  Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jim Garvin beat Dusty Rhodes by dq (JJ Dillon was in a Cage Over The Ring)
Mike Graham and Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts
Ron Bass beat John Studd (Terry Allen was special ref)
Brian Blair beat Angelo Mosca
Rufus R Jones beat The Texan
Scott McGhee beat Tommy Wright

Monday - November 8 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Jake Roberts by DQ at 15:03 (Jake won a Battle Royal to get the title shot)
Southern Champ Dusty Rhodes pinned Ernie Ladd in a Texas Bullrope Match at 6:05
Rufus R Jones beat Kevin Sullivan at 9:28
John Studd beat Barry Windham at 10:27
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass at 9:39
Jake Roberts won a 8 Man Battle Royal to a get a title shot at Ric Flair at 9:00
Jimmy Garvin fought Scott Mghee to a 15 min draw

Tuesday - November 9 1982 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat NWA Champion Ric Flair 1-0 in 2 out of 3 falls match
Dusty Rhodes pinned Jake Roberts
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass in Texas Death Match
Terry Allen and Scott McGhee beat Global Tag Champs John Studd and Jimmy Garvin by dq
Rufus R Jones beat Ernie Ladd by countout
Brian Blair beat The Texan

Wednesday - November 10 1982 -  Ft.Lauderdale Fla
----------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ (special ref was Charlie Cook)
Ron Bass beat John Studd by countout
Rufus R Jones and Barry Windham beat Ernie Ladd and Angelo Mosca
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Brian Blair and Terry Allen drew Jimmy Garvin and Jake Roberts

Sunday - November 14 1982 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat John Studd and Jimmy Garvin to Win The Global Tag Team Titles
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Brian Blair
Jake Roberts fought Scott Mghee to a draw
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

Monday - November 15 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Rufus R Jones beat John Studd and Jimmy Garvin by DQ at 13:33
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass at 8:45
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham by DQ at 9:00
Jake Roberts fought Scott Mghee to a 15 min draw
Terry Allen beat The Texan at 8:18
Brian Blair pinned Jerry Grey at 6:16

Tuesday - November 16 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lumberjack Match by countout
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca in a Bullrope Match
Barry Windham beat Jake Roberts in a Taped Fist Match 
Rufus Jones beat Jim Garvin by Countout
Scott McGhee and Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright and The Texan
Brian Blair beat Jerry Gray

Thursday - November 18 1982 -Orlando Fla ####
--------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Brian Blair beat Jake Roberts and Kevin Sullivan in a Bunkhouse Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass in a Ninja Death Match
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca by countout
Barry Windham and Charlie Cook beat Jimmy Garvin and The Texan (subbing for ????)
Bruce Walkup beat JJ Dillon
Terri Shane beat Penny Mitchell
Scott Mghee beat The Texan by DQ

Saturday - November 20 1982 - Hallandale Fla - Broward County Fair - Gulfstream Park
------------------------------------------
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca in a Brass Knuckles/Taped Fist match
Brian Blair beat Bahamas Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ (reverse decision)
Rufus R Jones beat JJ Dillon by countout
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Jake Roberts fought Scott Mghee to a draw

Sunday - November 21 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Jim Garvin beat Scott McGhee
Rufus Jones and Charlie Cook beat Ernie Ladd and Angelo Mosca by dq
Terry Allen beat Destroyer

Monday - November 22 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan pinned Barry Windham (subbing for Dusty Rhodes) to win Southern Title at 6:24
Barry Windham pinned Jake Roberts at 12:14
Ron Bass and Rufus R Jones beat Ernie Ladd and Angelo Mosca by DQ at 12:10
Penny Mitchell beat Terri Shane at 11:12
Terry Allen and Scott Mghee beat Jimmy Garvin and Kendo Nagasaki by DQ at 15:52
Charlie Cook pinned Tommy Wright at 5:41

Tuesday - November 23 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Rufus Jones beat Ernie Ladd and Angelo Mosca
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass
Charlie Cook and Scott McGhee beat kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts by DQ
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin by dq
Penny Banner and Terry Allen beat Terri Shane and The Texan

Wednesday - November 24 1982 - Homestead Fla
-------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Garvin
Rufus R Jones beat Jake Roberts
Global Tag Champs Barry Windham and Ron Bass fought Angelo Mosca and Ernie Ladd to a Double DQ
Scott Mcghee beat Southern Champ Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Brian Blair beat Terry Allen

Thursday - November 25 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ernie Ladd in a Lights Out Texas Bullrope Match
Rufus R Jones and Charlie Cook beat Angelo Mosca and Jake Roberts
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham
Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
Bruce Walkup beat JJ Dillon
Penny Mitchell beat Terri Shane
Scott Mghee beat The Texan

Saturday - November 27 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes pinned Kevin Sullivan at  6:00 in a Lights Out Prince Of Darkness Hooded Death Match
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin by dq in a Pop Goes The Weasal Mtch when JJ Dillon interfered
Kendo Nagaski and Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham and  Ron Bass by countout (Ernie Ladd interefered)
Scott McGhee and Terry Allen beat The Texan andThe Destroyer
Brian Blair drew Charlie Cook
Penny Mitchell beat Terri Shane

Sunday - November 28 1982 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Brian Blair beat Kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts in a Texas Bunkhouse Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ron Bass in a Ninja Death Match
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham and Charlie Cook beat Jimmy Garvin and The Texan
Bruce Walkup beat JJ Dillon
Terri Shane beat Penny Mitchell
Scott Mghee beat The Texan by DQ

Monday - November 29 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts in a Texas Death Match
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca by Countout in Grudge Match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bruce Walkup beat JJ Dillon
Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin
Terry Allen and Scott Mghee beat The Texan and The Destroyer

Tuesday - November 30 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Rufus R Jones, Bruce Walkup beat Angelo Mosca, Kendo Nagasaki, JJ Dillon
Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin by Countout
Kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen and Scott McGhee
Ron Bass beat Destroyer
Brian Blair beat Ron Wright

Wednesday - December 1 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------------
Ron Bass vs Kendo Nagasaki
Jake Roberts and Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Grey and Bruce Walkup
Terry Allen and Scott Mghee beat Jimmy Powell and Billy Starr
Rufus R Jones beat Chick Donavan
Jimmy Garvin beat Bruce Snyder

Wednesday - December 1 1982 - Miami Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lights Out Prince Of Darkness Hooded Death Match
Rufus R Jones beat Jimmy Garvin in a Pop Goes The Weasal Suit Match (Special Ref was Bruce Walkup)
Global Tag Champs Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca and Kendo Nagasaki
Jake Roberts drew Brian Blair
Terry Allen and Scott Mcghee beat The Texan and The Destroyer

Thursday - December 2 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lights Out Prince of Darkness Hooded Death match
Scott Mghee won a Battle Royal
Global Tag Champs Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca and Kendo Nagasaki
Rufus R Jones beat Jake Roberts
JJ Dillon beat Bruce Walkup in a Bunkhouse Match
Terry Allen fought Brian Blair to a draw

Sunday - December 5 1982 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Lights Out Steel Cage Match
Dusty Rhodes and Rufus R Jones beat Jimmy Garvin and JJ Dillon in a Pop Goes The Weasal Suit match
Southern Champ Barry Windham fought Kevin Sullivan to a Double DQ in a Brass Knuckles/Taped Fist Match
Jake Roberts beat Brian Blair
Terry Allen beat Jerry Grey
Scott Mghee beat The Destroyer

Monday - December 6 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Texas Death Match
Barry Windham and Rufus R Jones beat Jimmy Garvin and Jake Roberts
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki
Charlie Cook drew Les Thornton
Scott Mcghee beat The Destroyer
Terry Allen beat Raul Mata

Tuesday - December 7 1982 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts when Rhodes pinned Roberts in 8:17 in a Texas Bunkhouse match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in  Texas Death Match 
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin to become the New Bahamas Champ
Scott McGhee and Terry Allen drew  Brian Blair and Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

Wednesday - December 8 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------
Jake Roberts beat Burrhead Jones
Global Tag Champs Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat The Texan and The Destroyer
Jimmy Garvin beat Mike Jackson
Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Grey
Les Thornton beat Terry Allen

Wednesday - December 8 1982 - Miami Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts in a Lights Out Steel Cage Match 
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Ninja Death Match 
Bahamas Champ Rufus R Jones beat Jimmy Garvin
Brian Blair and Charlie Cook beat The Destroyer and The Texan
Scott McGhee drew Les Thornton

Saturday - December 11 1982 - Lakeland Fla - Lakeland Civic Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts in a Texas Bullrope Match
Global Tag Champs Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Jimmy Garvin and Kendo Nagasaki
Rufus R Jones beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Charlie Cook fought Les Thornton to a 20 min draw
Terry Allen and Brian Blair beat The Texan and The Destroyer

Sunday - December 12 1982 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts Lights Out Bunkhuse Match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas Bullrope Match
Bahamas Rufus R Jones beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
Terry Allen and Scott Mcghee beat Brian Blair and Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

Tuesday - December 14 1982 -  Tampa Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts in a Lights out Brass Knuckles/Taped Fist match 
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Combination Death Match 
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham in a Lumberjack Match
Bahamas Champ Rufus R Jones beat Jimmy Garvin
Brian Blair drew Les Thornton
Terry Allen and Scott McGhee beat Raul Mata & Jerry Gray
Charlie Cook drew Yoshiaki Yatsu

Wednesday - December 15 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------
Ron Bass and Charlie Cook beat Jerry Grey and The Texan
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Brown
Mike Graham beat Ken Starr
Jimmy Garvin beat Dennis Brown
Scott Mghee and Terry Allen beat The Texan and Jerry Grey
Rufus R Jones beat Tommy Wright
Barry Windham, Ron Bass, Charlie Cook vs Kevin Sullivan, Jake Roberts, Kendo Nagasaki had no ending
Dusty Rhodes, JJ Dillon appeared on the show as well...

Wednesday - December 15 1982 - Miami Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Rufus R Jones beat Jimmy Garvin and JJ Dillon in a Pop Goes The Weasal Suit Handicap match
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas Bullrope match
Southern Champ Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lumberjack match
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts by dq
Terry Allen beat Les Thornton
Scott McGhee drew Brian Blair

Friday - December 17 1982 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Jake Roberts
Global Tag Champs Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Jimmy Garvin and Kendo Nagsaki
Rufus R Jones beat Kevin Sullivan in a Pop Goes The Weasal Suit match
Les Thornton drew Gordon Nelson (subbing for Charlie Cook)

Att: 3,509

Saturday - December 18 1982 - Sarasota Fla
---------------------------------------
One Night Tournament to Decide a New Southern Champ
--------------------------------------------------------------
Round 1
-----------
Greg Valentine beat Terry Allen
Barry Windham beat Les Thornton
Rufus R Jones vs Kevin Sullivan
Jake Roberts vs Ron Bass
Charlie Cook vs Scott Mghee
Jimmy Garvin vs Mike Graham.....

Barry Windham beat Greg Valentine in The Finals to Become the new Southern Champ

Sunday - December 19 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Prince Of Darkness Hooded Death Match
Global Tag Champs Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Jimmy Garvin and Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair beat US Champ Greg Valentine by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts

Saturday - December 25 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan (with help from Jake Roberts) beat Dusty Rhodes In a Lights Out Steel Cage Match. (Loser Leaves Town for 60 days)
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts and Jimmy Garvin in a Texas Bullrope Match
Ernie Ladd and Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca and JJ Dillon
Mike Graham beat Yoshi Yatsu
Scott Mghee beat King Tonga
Terry Allen fought Brian Blair to a draw

Sunday - December 26 1982 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------
Barry Windham, Ron Bass, Ernie Ladd beat Kevin Sullivan, Jimmy Garvin, Jake Roberts in a Elimination match
Rufus R Jones beat JJ Dillon in a Tuxedo Match
Scott Mghee beat Yatsu
Brian Blair beat Jack Welch
Terry Allen fought Hiro Matsuda to a draw

Tuesday - December 28 1982- Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Ernie Ladd and Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca and Jimmy Garvin
Ron Bass fought Jake Roberts to a Double DQ
Mike Graham beat Prince Tonga
Brian Blair beat Yoshi Yatsu
Terry Allen drew Hiro Matsuda
Scott McGhee beat The Texan

Wednesday - December 29 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------
Southern Champ Barry Windham beat Randy Barber with The Lariat
Jake Roberts beat Burrhead Jones with a Knee Lift
Terry Allen pinned Mike Jackson
Angelo Mosca beat Raul Mata
Ron Bass and Rufus R Jones beat Jerry Grey and The Destroyer

JJ Dillon also appeared...

Wednesday - December 29 1982 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rufus Jones and Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca and JJ Dillon in a Lights Out New Jersey Street Fight
Kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts beat Ron Bass and Brian Blair
Southern Champ Barry Windham beat Jim Garvin by dq
Scott McGhee beat Yatsu
Mike Graham beat Prince Tonga
Terry Allen beat The Texan





Last edited on Tue Jul 25th, 2017 08:51 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 27th, 2012 04:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline
Sunday - January 2 1983 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham & Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan in a Double Bullrope Match 
Rufus R Jones beat Jim Garvin in a Lumberjack Match
Angelo Mosca beat Brian Blair
Midnight Rider beat Texan
Terry Allen beat Yatsu
Scott McGhee drew Yatsu

Monday - January 3 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Barry Windham by DQ
Jake Roberts beat The Midnight Rider by DQ
Kevin Sullivan, Angelo Mosca, Jimmy Garvin beat Ron Bass, Rufus R Jones, Scott Mghee
Terry Allen beat Yatsu
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Raul Mata and Jerry Grey

Tuesday - January 4 1983 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fought Barry Windham to a Double DQ
Ron Bass, Rufus R Jones, Mike Graham beat Angelo Mosca, Jimmy Garvin, Jake Roberts
The Midnight Rider beat The Texan
The Kangaroos fought Terry Allen and Scott Mghee to a draw
Brian Blair beat Yatsu

Wednesday - January 5 1983 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------
Global Tag Champs The Kangaroos beat Raul Mata and Jerry Grey
Southern Champ Barry Windham pinned NWA World Champ Ric Flair in a Non Title Match. After the match Angelo Mosca and Flair attacked Windham
Leroy Brown beat Bill Snyder

JJ Dillon, Kevin Sullivan, Jake Roberts, Jimmy Garvin, Ron Bass. Rufus R Jones appeared on the show as well..

Wednesday - January 5 1983 -  Miami Fla -  Convention Hall
---------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Rufus R Jones dq
The Kangaroos beat Ron Bass & Barry Windham to win The Global Tag Titles
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan to win Florida Title
Angelo Mosca beat Midnight Rider by dq
Jake Roberts beat Terry Allen
Jim Garvin drew Scott McGhee

Thursday - January 6 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
----------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan beat Southern Champ Barry Windham
Ron Bass and Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca and Jimmy Garvin
Florida Champ Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts
Global Tag Champs The Fabulous Kangaroos fought Terry Allen and Scott Mghee to a draw
Brian Blair beat Yatsu

Saturday - January 8 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Lakeland Civic Center - 8:30 pm
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca and Jimmy Garvin beat Barry Windham and Ron Bass
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R Jones
Florida Champ Mike Graham beat The Texan
Terry Allen beat Don Kent
Scott Mghee fought Johnny Hefferman to a 20 min draw

Monday - January 10 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Barry Windham at 54:56 in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match. Flair won the First and Third Fall.
The Midnight Rider beat Jake Roberts by DQ at 5:07
Kevin Sullivan and Jimmy Garvin beat Ron Bass and Rufus R Jones at 5:47
Global Tag Champs The Kangeroos fought Terry Allen and Scott Mghee to a 20 min draw
Charlie Cook pinned Yatsu at 10:10

Tuesday - January 11 1983 - Tampa Fa -  Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider and Barry Windham beat Ric Flair and Kevin Sullivan when Midnight Rider pinned Flair at 10:00
Rufus R Jones beat Jake Roberts by dq
Charlie Cook beat Jim Garvin by dq when JJ Dillon interfered
Global Tag Champs The Kangaroos beat Scott McGhee & Terry Allen
Leroy Brown beat Ron Bass by countout

Wednesday - January 12 1983 -  Miami Fla - Baseball Stadium
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider beat Jake Roberts by DQ in a Lights Out $10,000 vs Mask Match 
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Bass by pinfall
Barry Windham, Rufus R Jones, Mike Graham fought Kevin Sullivan,  Leroy Brown, Angelo Mosca to a Double Countout
Charlie Cook beat Jim Garvin by dq
Terry Allen beat Kangaroo I by dq
Scott McGhee drew Kangaroo II

Att: 4,625

Saturday - January 15 1983 - Tampa Fla - The Sundome - Battlestars 83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Leroy Brown beat The Midnight Rider by DQ
Florida Champ Mike Graham beat Jim Garvin
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca by dq
Ron Bass beat Jake Roberts
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Global Tag Champs The Kangaroos drew Scott Mcghee and Charlie Cook

Monday - January 17 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - No Wrestling
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Tuesday - January 18 1983 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider and Barry Windham fought Kevin Sullivan and Jake Roberts to a Double Countout in a $10,000 vs Mask Match
Ron Bass beat Leroy Brown in a No DQ Match
Florida Champ Mike Graham beat Jim Garvin
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca by dq
Terry Allen and Scott McGhee beat The Kangaroos to win the Global Tag Titles
Charlie Cook beat Raul Mata

Wednesday - January 19 1983 -  Sunrise Fla - Music Theater
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider beat Leroy Brown by dq in a $10,000 vs Mask Match
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca by dq
Rufus R Jones & Ron Bass beat The Kangaroos by dq
Mike Graham beat Jake Roberts on a reverse decision by dq
Jimmy Garvin drew Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen

Saturday - January 22 1983 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------
The Midnight Rider vs Angelo Mosca in a $10,000 vs Mask match
Florida Champ Kevin Sullivan vs Mike Graham
Rufus R Jones vs JJ Dillon in a Street Fight
Barry Windham, Ron Bass, Terry Allen vs Leroy Brown, Jimmy Garvin, Jake Roberts
Charlie Cook vs Don Kent
Scott Mghee vs Johnny Hefferman

Monday - January 24 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - No Wrestling
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tuesday - January 25 1983 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------
The Midnight Rider (Ron Bass) beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lumberjack match
Southern Champ Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas Death match
The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen and Scott Mghee for The Global Tag Titles
Rufus R Jones beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Charlie Cook
Jimmy Garvin beat Raul Mata

Wednesday - January 26 1983 - Hollywood Fla - Sports Stadium
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider vs Leroy Brown in a Lights Out , $10,000 vs Mask Match
Global Tag Champs Kangaroos vs Barry Windham and Ron Bass
Florida Champ Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan
Bahamas Champ Rufus R Jones vs Jake Roberts
Terry Allen and Scott McGhee vs Angelo Mosca and immy Garvin
Charlie Cook vs The Texan

Monday - January 31 1983 - Sunrise Fla
-------------------------------
The Midnight Rider beat Jake Roberts in a Texas Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Leroy Brown by Countout
The Kangeroos beat Mike Graham and Charlie Cook
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Charlie Cook beat JJ Dillon
Terry Allen and Scott Mghee fought Kevin Sullivan and Jimmy Garvin to a draw

Tuesday - February 1 1983 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass in a Cage Match 
Midnight Rider, Rufus R Jones, Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts, Kevin Sullivan, Leroy Brown

Wednesday - February 2 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas Death Match 
Rufus R Jones and Charlie Cook beat The Kangaroos by dq
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Leroy Brown beat Terry Allen
Scott McGhee drew Jake Roberts
Terry Allen beat Don Kent by dq

Att: 2,284

Sunday - February 6 1983 -  Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant & Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca & Leroy Brown
Rufus R Jones beat Jake Roberts in a Lumberjack Match 
The Kangaroos beat Mike Graham & Charlie Cook
Roddy Piper beat Scott McGhee
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Scott McGhee beat Raul Mata

Monday - February 7 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan and Leroy Brown beat Andre The Giant and Barry Windham at 9:08
Ron Bass beat Canadian Champ Angelo Mosca by Countout
Global Tag Champs The Kangeroos beat Roddy Piper and Mike Graham at 18:15
Scott Mghee pinned The Destroyer at 9:15
Jake Roberts fought Terry Allen to a 20 min draw
Charlie Cook pinned Cyclone Negro at 10:38

Its mentioned that Mosca is Canadian Champ so this must have been a rare Canadian Title Match in Florida??? Roddy Piper was scheduled to face Jimmy Garvin and Rufus R Jones and Charlie Cook were supposed to face The Kangeroos.

Tuesday - February 8 1983 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider & Andre The Giant beat Leroy Brown & Kevin Sullivan when Midnight Rider pinned Sullivan
Ron Bass pinned Angelo Mosca  in a Lumberjack Match
The Kangaroos beat Mike Graham and Roddy Piper (Roddy turned on Mike)
Charlie Cook drew Jake Roberts
Scott McGhee beat The Destroyer
Terry Allen beat Ciclon Negro

Wednesday - February 9 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Center
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider beat NWA Champion Ric Flair (Special Ref was Bob Geigal). Rider returned the belt when Geigal told him he would have to unmask to keep it.
Andre The Giant & Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan & Jake Roberts in a Bunkhouse Match 
Mike Graham beat Don Kent
Roddy Piper beat Mr. NY and unmasked him as Chic Donovan
Rufus R Jones and Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca and Leroy Brown by dq
Charlie Cook beat Cyclone  Negro
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen drew The Kangaroos

Att: 6,196

Saturday - February 12 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant won a 16 Man Battle Royal for $30,000
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan in a Texas Bullrope Match
Angelo Mosca and Leroy Brown beat Andre The Giant and Ron Bass
Roddy Piper beat Raul Mata
Charlie Cook beat Kangaroo I
Terry Allen drew Kangaroo II 15:00

Saturday - February 12 1983 - Sarasota Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider beat NWA Champion Ric Flair

 Sunday - February 13 1983 - Ft.Myers Fla - Lee Civic Center - 3 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Barry Windham
Andre The Giant and Ron Bass vs Angelo Mosca and Leroy Brown
Global Tag Champs The Kangaroos vs Roddy Piper and Rufus R Jones
Kevin Sullivan vs Charlie Cook

Monday - February 14 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Barry Windham at 23:44 in a Steel Cage Match
Andre The Giant and The Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan and Leroy Brown at 9:42 in a Lights Out Match
Angelo Mosca, Roddy Piper, Jake Roberts beat Ron Bass, Rufus R Jones, Charlie Cook at 14:25
Johnny Hefferman pinned Raul Mata at 14:02
Terry Allen pinned Don Kent at 20:10

Tuesday - February 15 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair pinned Scott Mghee
The Midnight Rider and Terry Allen beat The Kangaroos for The Global Tag Titles. (After the match Midnight Rider gave up his half titles to Terry Allen)
Angelo Mosca and Roddy Piper vs Barry Windham and Charlie Cook (subbing for Mike Graham). (The match never got started. Mosca and Barry Windham brawled on the outside and Piper delivered a piledriver to Cook on the cement floor)
Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ when Mosca interfered.
Rufus R Jones fought Leroy Brown to a Double Countout
Charlie Cook pinned Jake Roberts

Thursday - February 17 1983 - Ocala Fla - Jai Alai Fronton
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Midnight Rider and Rufus R Jones beat Leroy Brown and Kevin Sullivan
Terry Allen beat Don Kent
Scott McGhee beat John Heffernan
Terry Allen beat Jake Roberts
Ron Bass and Charlie Cook beat Angelo Mosca and The Texan

Friday - February 18 1983 - Hollywood Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider vs Kevin Sullivan in a Lights Out I Quit Match 
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Barry Windham
The Kangaroos vs Ron Bass and Mike Graham
Plus 2 more big matches including a 6 man tag bout

Saturday - February 19 1983 - Sarasota Fla
----------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs The Midnight Rider

Sunday - February 20 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a Lights Out Taped Fist Match
Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan in a Bullrope Match
Scott McGhee & Terry Allen beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Rufus R Jones drew Leroy Brown in a Headbutt match
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts
John Heffernan beat Raul Mata   

Monday - February 21 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a Taped Fist Match
Ron Bass and Rufus R Jones fought Kevin Sullivan and Leroy Brown to a Double Countout
Masked Superstar beat Charlie Cook
Terry Allen beat The Super Destroyer
Charlie Cook and Scott Mghee beat Jake Roberts and Johnny Hefferman
Raul Mata beat Rocky Raymond

Tuesday - February 22 1983 - Tampa Fla -  Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R Jones in a Lights Out Chicago Street Fight
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca and Kevin Sullivan at 20:39 when Windham pinned Mosca
Charlie Cook beat Jake Roberts by forfeit
Terry Allen and Scott McGhee drew Masked Superstar and Super Destroyer
Charlie Cook beat Bob Heffernan

Wednesday - February 23 1983 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------
The Kangaroos beat Rocky Raymond and Tommy Wright
Ron Bass pinned Jake Roberts
Southern Champ Barry Windham pinned Jerry Grey

Scott Mghee, Rufus R Jones, Terry Allen, Kevin Sullivan, Angelo Mosca also appeared on the show.

Sunday - February 27 1983 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan and Angelo Mosca in a Lights Out Double Bullrope Match
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R Jones in a Chicago Street Fight
Scott Mghee beat Jake Roberts
Terry Allen beat Don kent
Johnny Hefferman beat Raul Mata

Monday - February 28 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan and Angelo Mosca at 5:12 in a Lights Out Double Bullrope Match
Leroy Brown pinned Rufus R Jones at 10:38
Scott Mghee pinned Jake Roberts at 11:56
Don Kent pinned Terry Allen at 22:59
Johnny Hefferman pinned Raul Mata at 12:05

Tuesday - March 1 1983 -  Tampa Fla
----------------------------------------------
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R Jones in a Street Fight
Angelo Mosca and Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham and Ron Bass
Rufus R Jones, Terry Allen, Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown and The Kangaroos in a Elimination match
Jake Roberts beat Tommy Wright
Frank Dusek beat Raul Mata
Bill Snyder beat Jerry Gray  

Wednesday - March 2 1983 -  Miami Fla
----------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca by dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Ron Bass
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R Jones
Terry Allen and Scott McGhee beat The Kangaroos 1-0 in a 2 out of 3 falls match.
Frank Dusek beat Raul Mata
Rocky Raymond beat Super Destroyer

Att: 2,782

Thursday - March 3 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca beat Southern Champ Barry Windham in a Taped Fist Match
Leroy Brown beat Rufus R Jones in a Chicago Street Fight
Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Terry Allen beat Don Kent
Scott Mghee fought Johnny Hefferman to a draw
Frank Dusek beat Raul Mata

Friday - March 4 1983 - Plant City Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham and others scheduled to appear...

Sunday - March 6 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Diablo Canyon Death Match
Southern Champ Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Rufus R Jones beat Leroy Brown in a Headbutt vs Headbutt match
Ron Bass and Charlie Cook beat Global Tag Champs The Fabulous Kangaroos by DQ on a Reverse Descision
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond

Monday - March 7 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - No Wrestling
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Tuesday - March 8 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Ron Bass, Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown, Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan by dq
The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen & Scott McGhee to win Global Tag titles
Charlie Cook beat Frank Dusek
Rufus R Jones beat Rocky Raymond
Tommy Wright drew Raul Mata

Wednesday - March 9 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Rufus R Jones beat Kevin Sullivan and Leroy Brown by dq
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca
The Kangaroos beat Charlie Cook and Ron Bass
Scott McGhee beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond

Att: 3,787

Friday - March 11 1983 -  Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan  
Cowboy Ron Bass and Barry Windham vs Angelo Mosca and Bad Leroy Brown  
Charlie Cook vs Frank Dusek  
The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen and Scott McGhee

Saturday - March 12 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass
Rufus R Jones beat Leroy Brown
Barry Windham and Charlie Cook beat The Kangaroos
Scott McGhee beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Rocky Raymond

Sunday - March 13 1983 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Bill Snyder won a battle royal
Rufus R Jones beat Leroy Brown by dq
Barry Windham and Scott McGhee drew The Kangaroos
Charlie Cook beat Angelo Mosca by dq
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek
Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder

Monday - March 14 1983 - Cross City Fla  -  High School Gym
-----------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham and Bugsy McGraw beat Angelo Mosca and Leroy Brown by dq
Charlie Cook beat JJ Dillon (subbing for  Roddy Piper)
Rufus R. Jones beat Frank Dusek
The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen and Scott McGhee

Tuesday - March 15 1983 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan at 6:08 in a Lights Out Diablo Canyon Death Match
Roddy Piper pinned Charlie Cook at 12:03
Barry Windham and Dick Murdoch beat Angelo Mosca and Leroy Brown by dq in a Texas Tornado Match
Scott McGhee beat Don Kent in a $2,000 British Rules Match
Rufus R Jones beat Bob Heffernan
Ron Bass beat Tommy Wright
Terry Allen beat Frank Dusek by dq

Wednesday - March 16 1983 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------
Frank Dusek beat Barry Windham for the Southern Title after interference from Angelo Mosca
Scott Mcghee beat Tommy Wright
Terry Allen beat Dennis Brown
Kevin Sullivan beat Raul Mata
Ron Bass and Charlie Cook beat Angelo Mosca and Leroy Brown by DQ
Southern Champ Frank Dusek beat Jerry Grey

Roddy Piper was guest commentator on the matches

Dusty Rhodes, JJ Dillon appeared on the show as well.

Wednesday - March 16 1983 - Miami Beach Fla- Convention Hall
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
The Kangaroos beat Barry Windham & Ron Bass
Roddy Piper beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca beat Scott McGhee
Terry Allen beat Leroy Brown by dq
Rufus R Jones beat Frank Dusek

Att: 2,938

Thursday- March 17 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham won a Battle Royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Roddy Piper beat Charlie Cook
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca and Leroy Brown
Southern Champ Frank Dusek beat Scott Mghee
Terry Allen fought Don Kent to a draw

Saturday - March 19 1983 - Arcadia Fla - National Guard Armory
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------  
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham vs Kevin Sullivan and Leroy Brown  
Ron Bass vs Angelo Mosca  
Scott McGhee and Terry Allen vs The Kangaroos  
Rufus R Jones vs Frank Dusek

Sunday - March 20 1983 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass in a Lights Out Match
Dusty Rhodes and Charlie Cook beat Roddy Piper and Kevin Sullivan by Countout
Leroy Brown beat Barry Windham
Terry Allen and Rufus R Jones beat The Kangaroos
Rufus R Jones beat The Texan (Raul Mata)
Frank Dusek beat Tommy Wright

Monday - March 21 1983 - Sebring Fla - Highland County Fairgrounds Sports Pavilion
------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham vs Roddy Piper

Scheduled to appear as well are Terry Allen, Scott Mcghee and many more...
   
Tuesday - March 22 1983 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper by DQ in a Challenge Match
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown by DQ on a Reverse Decision
Global Tag Champs The Kangaroos beat Rufus R Jones and Charlie Cook
Terry Allen beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Wendy Richter beat Judy Martin for The US Womens Title
Southern Champ Frank Dusek beat Scott Mcghee

Wednesday - March 23 1983 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Scott McGhee beat John Heffernan to win vacant Florida Title

Wednesday - March 23 1983 - Ft.Lauderdale Fla
------------------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Roddy Piper By dq
Charlie Cook beat Leroy Brown by dq
Terry Allen and Scott McGhee drew The Kangaroos
Rufus R Jones beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Charlie Cook beat Frank Dusek
Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin

Thursday - March 24 1983 -  Fort Myers Fla-  Lee County Civic Center
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan in a Diablo Canyon Death 
Barry Windham vs Leroy Brown
Charlie Cook vs Roddy Piper
Global Tag Champs The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen and Scott McGhee
Judy Martin vs Wendy Richter
Southern Champ Frank Dusek vs Raul Mata

Saturday -  March 26 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca for The Canadian Title (if this is accurate it was never recognized in Toronto. Interesting.)
Global Tag Champs The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen and Scott Mghee
Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin
The Pro beat Raul Mata
Southern Champ Frank Dusek beat Jerry Grey

Sunday - March 27 1983 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca and Frank Dusek
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown in Texas Death Match
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat The Pro
Global Tag Champs The Kangaroos beat Terry Allen and Charlie Cook
Kevin Sullivan beat Raul Mata
Judy Martin beat Wendi Richter by DQ

Thursday - March 31 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------
The Fabulous Kangaroos beat Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham by DQ
Southern Champ Frank Dusek beat Terry Allen
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Leroy Brown
Rufus R Jones beat The Professional by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Kevin Sullivan
Mark Lewin beat Raul Mata

Saturday - April 2 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
----------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Purple Haze in a Steel Cage Match
Barry Windham and Blackjack Mulligan vs Angelo Mosca and Frank Dusek in a Bunkhouse Match
Rufus R Jones vs JJ Dillon in African Death Match
The Kangaroos vs Terry Allen & Charlie Cook
Big Daddy vs The Destroyer, The Texan, Bill Snyder in a Handicap Match

Sunday - April 3 1983 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Complex
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham beat Leroy Brown (Sub for JJ Dillon)
Scott McGhee beat The Professional
Frank Dusek beat Rufus R Jones
Charlie Cook beat Purple Haze
Kangaroo I beat Terry Allen
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom

Monday - April 4 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin by DQ at 5:30
Blackjack Mulligan fought Angelo Mosca to a Double DQ in a Grudge Match at 6:00
Barry Windham beat Southern Champ Frank Dusek By DQ at 17:06
Rufus R Jones and Brad Armstrong beat The Kangeroos at 15:00
Scott Mghee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ at 8:13
The Lone Eagle pinned Tiny Tom at 11:09
Charlie Cook fought The Pro to a 20 min Draw

Tuesday - April 5 1983 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze by dq in a Lights Out Match at 7:00
Barry Windham and Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca and Kevin Sullivan by dq in a Texas Tornado Match
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown by dq
Terry Allen beat Bob Heffernan to win Global Tag Title
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional

Wednesday - April 6 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and  Blackjack Mulligan fought Angelo Mosca and Purple Haze to a draw
Barry Windham beat Frank Dusek by dq
The Kangaroos beat Rufus R Jones and Charlie Cook
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom
Brad Armstrong drew The Professional

Thursday - April 7 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham and Brad Armstrong beat The Kangaroos
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Terry Allen and Scott Mghee
Brad Armstrong beat Leroy Brown
The Lone Eagle beat Tiny Tom
Rufus R Jones beat The Pro by DQ

Saturday - April 9 1983 - Ocala Fla - Jai-Alai Fronton
-------------------------------------------------------------------  
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan in a Bunkhouse Match
Angelo Mosca vs Blackjack Mulligan  
The Kangaroos vs Barry Windham and Terry Allen  
Tiny Tom vs Lone Eagle  
plus 3 other matches

Sunday - April 10 1983 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze beat Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan , Barry Windham by dq
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong beat Kangaroos by dq
Leroy Brown beat Charlie Cook
The Professional beat Rufus R Jones

Monday - April 11 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium
------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ at 18:06
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca and Frank Dusek at 9:00
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Leroy Brown By DQ at 9:15
Charlie Cook beat Adrian Street by DQ at 8:03
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong at 9:48
The Pro pinned Rufus R Jones at 12:08

Tuesday - April 12 1983 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca and Purple Haze by dq at 7:48
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Big Daddy by dq at 8:00
Southern Champ Barry Windham beat Frank Dusek
Brad Armstrong and Terry Allen beat The Kangaroos to win Global Tag Titles
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Charlie Cook beat Adrian Street by dq
The Professional beat Rufus R Jones

Wednesday - April 13 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
---------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fough Barry Windham to a 60 min draw
Dusty Rhodes, Big Daddy,Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan, Purple Haze
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee
Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong beat The Kangaroos
Charlie Cook beat Frank Dusek by dq

att: 6,271

Saturday - April 16 1983 - St. Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by dq at 13:00
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca and Frank Dusek in a Bunkhouse Match
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by dq when Sullivan tossed McGhee over the top rope
Purple Haze beat Terry Allen
Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street by reverse decision
Big Daddy and Rufus R Jones beat The Kangaroos
The Professional drew Charlie Cook

Sunday - April 17 1983 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match. 1 fall to 0 before the time limit expired.
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca in a Lumberjack Match
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Global Tag Champs Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Adrian Street by DQ
Leroy Brown fought Big Daddy to a Double DQ
Rufus R Jones and Charlie Cook beat The Kangaroos

Monday - April 18 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca and Purple Haze
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan by dq at  9:11
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown by countout at 17:37
Adrian Street pinned Terry Allen at 9:37
Brad Armstrong and Charlie Cook drew Frank Dusek and The Professional at 20:00

Tuesday - April 19 1983 -  Tampa Fla
----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze Mark Lewin
Barry Windham fough Frank Dusek to Double DQ
Angelo Mosca andLeroy Brown beat Blackjack Mulligan and Charlie Cook
Adrian Street beat Scott McGhee
Terry Allen, Brad Armstrong, Charlie Cook beat JJ Dillon, The Professional,The Destroyer

Wednesday - April 20 1983 - Miami Fla  -  Convention Hall
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca by dq
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek and Leroy Brown
Purple Haze beat Terry Allen
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong beat The Professional and The Destroyer

Att: 4,482

Saturday - April 23 1983 - Sarasota Fla
---------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat The Purple Haze by DQ
Big Daddy beat Leroy Brown By DQ
Blackjack Mulligan vs Southern Champ Frank Dusek
Barry Windham and Terry Allen vs Adrian Street and JJ Dillon
Angelo Mosca vs Ron Bass
Scott Mghee vs The Pro in a Title and $5,000 match
Charlie Cook vs Jerry Grey

Sunday - April 24 1983 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------------
Purple Haze beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan and Ron Bass fought Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum to a Double Countout
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham by DQ
Adrian Street beat Charlie Cook
Scott Mcghee beat Frank Dusek
Brad Armstrong and Scott McGhee beat Leroy Brown and The Professional

Tuesday - April 26 1983 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes pinned Kevin Sullivan at 6:09 in a Lights Out Texas Cinch Match
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum by dq
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen by forfeit due to a leg injury
Scott McGhee and Brad Armstrong drew The Professional and Leroy Brown
Charlie Cook beat Leroy Brown by dq (sub Frank Dusek)

Wednesday - April 27 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca by dq
Ron Bass beat JJ Dillon
Purple Haze and Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook and Brad Armstrong
Scott McGhee drew The Professional
Leroy Brown and Bobby Duncum beat Big Daddy and Dennis Brown

Att: 2,485

Saturday - April 30 1983 - Miami Fla
----------------------------------------------
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek to win Southern Title.

Sunday - May 1 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin in a Lights Out Texas Death Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham in a Lights Out Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Frank Dusek
Bobby Duncum beat Southern Champ Ron Bass
Terry Allen beat Adrian Street by DQ on a Reverse Descision
Brad Armstrong and Scott Mghee drew Leroy Brown and The Professional
Charlie Cook beat JJ Dillon

Tuesday - May 3 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca in a Steel Cage Match
Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze beat Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass
Terry Allen beat Adrian Street on ref's decision
Scott McGhee and Brad Armstrong drew Leroy Brown and Stan Hansen
The Professional beat Charlie Cook

Thursday - May 5 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca and Mark Lewin beat Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Ron Bass, Scott Mcghee, Charlie Cook beat Leroy Brown, Bobby Duncum, Frank Dusek
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Terry Allen beat Adrian Street
Brad Armstrong fought The Pro to a draw

Sunday - May 8 1983 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca in a Lights Out Texas Barbed Wire Fence Match
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham fought Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin to a Double Countout in a Texas Tornado Match
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas Death Match
Adrian Street beat Brad Armstrong
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Terry Allen beat The Professional

Monday - May 9 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes pinned Adrian Street at 8:30 in a Challenge Match
Mark Lewin beat Barry Windham by Countout at 7:39 in a Texas Death Match
Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum beat Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong to become the New Global Tag Champs
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ at 9:37
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat The Pro at 16:00
Leroy Brown pinned Tommy Wright

Tuesday - May 10 1983 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin in a Falls Count Anywhere match
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas Death Match
Florida Champ Scott Mcghee beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Brad Armstrong and Terry Allen beat Adrian Street and The Pro
Leroy Brown beat Tommy Wright

Wednesday- May 11 1983 - Miami Fla
-------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham in a Lights Out Texas Tornado Match
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Canadian Champ Angelo Mosca by DQ (Both Titles were on the line)
Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street and JJ Dillon
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Jerry Grey by DQ

Sunday - May 15 1983 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin in a Texas Cinch Match
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan in a Bullrope Match
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat The Pro in a Title vs Mask Match
Adrian Street and JJ Dillon beat Brad Armstrong and Terry Allen
Florida Champ Scott Mcghee beat Tommy Wright

Monday - May 16 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Adrian Street beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ at 8:28 (a valet was chosen from the crowd for Dusty)
Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum beat Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong by DQ at 12:35
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Mark Lewin by DQ at 5:32
Barry Windham pinned Kevin Sullivan at 13:12
Florida Champ Scott Mghee pinned The Pro at 19:28

Tuesday - May 17 1983 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin in a Steel Cage Match
Florida Champ Scott Mcghee beat Adrian Street by DQ
Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong and Terry Allen
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat The Pro in Title vs Mask Match
JJ Dillon beat Tommy Wright

Wednesday - May 18 1983 - Miami Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Mark Lewin
Ron Bass and Big Daddy beat Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen
Adrian Street beat Florida Champ Scott Mcghee
Brad Armstrong beat The Pro

Thursday - May 19 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas Death Match
Bobby Duncum beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Terry Allen and Brad Armstrong
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Adrian Street by DQ
The Pro beat Tommy Wright

Sunday - May 22 1983 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Brad Armstrong and Terry Allen
Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat The Pro in a Money vs Mask Match

Monday - May 23 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mark Lewin pinned Barry Windham in a Lumberjack Match at 10:04
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca by DQ at 10:34
Adrian Street pinned Florida Champ Scott Mghee at 8:41
Kevin Sullivan pinned Terry Allen at 13:20
Bobby Duncum pinned Brad Armstrong at 15:04
The Pro pinned Tommy Wright at 10:17

Tuesday - May 24 1983 - Tampa Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Mark Lewin beat Barry Windham in a Death Match
Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum fought Ron Bass and Dick Murdoch to a draw
Florida Champ Scott Mcghee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon
Brad Armstrong beat The Pro

Thursday - May 26 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Terry Allen
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong beat The Pro

Saturday - May 28 1983 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan and The Purple Haze in a Double Texas Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Adrian Street beat Scott Mghee
Bobby Duncum beat Terry Allen
Brad Armstrong fought The Pro to a 20 min draw

Sunday - May 29 1983 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin in a Taped Fist Match
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas Death Match
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum
Scott Mghee and Brad Armstrong beat The Pro and JJ Dillon

Monday - May 30 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin at 9:48 in a Texas Death Match
Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham at 9:17
Mike Graham pinned Kevin Sullivan at 9:32
Adrian Street pinned Terry Allen at 10:53
Southern Champ Ron Bass pinned Bobby Duncum at 15:17
Terry Allen, Brad Armstrong, Scott Mghee beat The Pro, JJ Dillon, Tommy Wright at 21:07

Tuesday - May 31 1983 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin in a Elimination Match
Barry Windham beat Angelo Mosca in a Taped Fist Match
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum
Brad Armstrong beat Adrian Street by DQ
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat The Pro in a English Rules Match
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

Wednesday - June 1 1983 - Ft.Lauderdale - Sunrise Music Theater
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum beat Barry Windham and Ron Bass when Duncum pinned Bass
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat Purple Haze by dq
Brad Armstrong drew The Professional
Terry Allen beat Tommy Wright

Thursday - June 2 1983 -  Ocala Fla - Jai-Alai Fronton
---------------------------------------------------------------------  
Dusty Rhodes vs Exotic Adrian Street  
Barry Windham and Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze  
Florida Champ Scott McGhee vs Bobby Duncum  
Southern Champ Cowboy Ron Bass vs Angelo Mosca  

plus 2 other matches

Saturday - June 4 1983 - Lakeland Fla
----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum fought Barry Windham and Terry Allen to a Double Countout
Southern Champ Ron Bass fought Mark Lewin to a Double DQ
Florida Champ Scott Mcghee beat Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong beat The Pro

Sunday - June 5 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin in a Texas Death Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham in a Texas Death Match
Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum beat Barry Windham and Ron Bass in a Texas Tornado Match
Adrian Street beat Terry Allen in a Lumberjack Match
Florida Champ Scott Mghee fought The Pro to a Double Countout
Brad Armstrong fought Charlie Cook to a Draw

Monday - June 6 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Midnight Rider and Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin at 18:33 in a 2 out of 3 falls match (wrestler who lost the first fall had to leave the building)
Angelo Mosca beat Barry Windham at 9:56 in a Canadian Death Match
Adrian Street and Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass and Terry Allen at 10:39
Brad Armstrong and The Pro fought to a Double Countout
Florida Champ Scott Mghee fought Charlie Cook to a 20 min draw
Denny Brown pinned Tommy Wright at 8:26

Tuesday - June 7 1983 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------------
The Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Mark Lewin beat Mike Graham in a Texas Death Match
Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass and Terry Allen by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Adrian Street by DQ
Florida Champ Scott Mchgee beat The Pro

Thursday - June 9 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Brad Armstrong and Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin in a Taped Fist Match
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street
Ron Bass and Charlie Cook beat Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum by DQ
Florida Champ Scott Mghee fought The Pro to a draw
Brad Armstrong beat Mr.Olympia
Terry Allen beat Denny Brown

Saturday - June 11 1983 - St Petersburg Fla -  Bayfront Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca in a Lights Out Texas Justice match
Dusty Rhodes and Junkyard Dog beat Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze when Rhodes pinned Sullivan at 15:12
Ron Bass beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas Bullrope match
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street
Big Daddy beat The Professional by dq
Brad Armstrong drew Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee and Terry Allen beat Dennis Brown and Tommy Wright

Sunday - June 12 1983 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes and Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street
Big Daddy beat Mr.Olympia
Charlie Cook beat The Pro by DQ
Scott Mghee and Brad Armstrong beat Denny Brown and Billy Snyder

Monday - June 13 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan pinned Bobby Duncum at 10:37 in a Lights Out Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes and Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin at 10:31 in a Taped Fist Match
Barry Windham pinned Adrian Street at 10:57
Big Daddy beat The Pro by DQ at 7:38 in a $1,000 vs Mask match
Brad Armstrong pinned Mr.Olympia at 14:15
Terry Allen and Scott Mghee fought Charlie Cook and Denny Brown to a 20 min draw

Wednesday - June 15 1983 - Miami Fla-  Convention Hall - 8 pm
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street (Dusty gets 5 min with Elijah Akeem)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham and Ron Bass beat Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze in a Texas Tornado Match
Brian Blair (subbing for Big Daddy) beat The Professional
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat Charlie Cook
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Olympia

Sunday - June 19 1983 - Gainesville Fla - The O'Connell Center
-------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race vs Barry Windham
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan vs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum in a Texas Tornado match
Big Daddy vs Adrian Street and other matches

Sunday - June 19 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes (Ron Bass was Special Ref and Turned on Dusty during the match)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Barry Windham beat Mark Lewin
Kevin Sullivan, Bobby Duncum, Adrian Street beat Brad Armstrong, Charlie Cook, Big Daddy
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Mr.Olympia
The Pro beat Denny Brown

Monday - June 20 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Brad Armstrong (subbing for Ron Bass) beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin at 6:47 in a Lights Out Cage Match
NWA World Champ Harley Race pinned Barry Windham at 14:41
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca by DQ at 6:18
Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum by DQ at 10:14
Brian Blair pinned Adrian Street at 10;54
Brad Armstrong, Scott Mghee, Charlie Cook beat The Pro, Mr.Olympia, JJ Dillon at 15:21

Tuesday - June 21 1983 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Scott McGhee at 30:00
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum at 6:10 in a Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem by DQ at 9:21
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin fought Mike Graham and Brad Armstrong (subbing for Ron Bass) to a No Contest
Brad Armstrong beat Mr Olympia
Charlie Cook beat The Professional by DQ

Wednesday - June 22 1983 - Miami Fla
-------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca in a Texas Justice Match
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Barry Windham and Charlie Cook (subbing for Ron Bass) in a Taped Fist Match
The Professional beat Dennis Brown (subbing for Big Daddy)
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Olympia

Sunday - June 26 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin in a Steel Cage Match
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca
Bobby Duncum beat Florida Champ Scott Mghee
Brad Armstrong beat The Pro
Charlie Cook beat Mr.Olympia
Big Daddy beat Adrian Street by Countout

Monday - June 27 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes fought Southern Champ Ron Bass to a Double DQ at 13:48 in a Grudge Match
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum by DQ at 17:07
Mark Lewin beat Brad Armstrong with the Sleeperhold at 11:30
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ at 8:30
Elijah Akeem pinned Charlie Cook at 7:17
The Pro beat Denny Brown at 9:13

Wednesday - June 29 1983 - Sunrise Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass and Mark Lewin
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Scott Mcghee bear Bobby Duncum
The Professional beat Dennis Brown 



Last edited on Wed Aug 2nd, 2017 08:55 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 30th, 2012 02:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline
Friday - July 1 1983 Miami Beach Fla - Convention Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes fought Ron Bass to a Double Countout
Blackjack Mulligan drew Mark Lewin
Mike Graham, Barry Windham, Brad Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum, Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan
Ox Baker beat Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
The Professional and Joyce Grable beat Rocky Raymond and Penny Mitchell
Reverend Mr. Black beat Dennis Brown

Att: 4,453

Saturday - July 2 1983 -  Key West Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Ron Bass and Angelo Mosca by dq
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze by dq
Ox Baker beat Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Reverend Black beat Dennis Brown

Monday - July 4 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Ron Bass and Ox Baker by DQ at 12:45
Mike Graham pinned Bobby Duncum in a Taped Fist Match at 13:20
Scott Mghee, Brad Armstrong, Denny Brown (subbing for Charlie Cook) beat Angelo Mosca, Mark Lewin, Kevin Sullivan at 12:42
Rev.Mr.Black pinned Bob Russell at 2:58
Penny Mitchell pinned Joyce Grable at 13:04
Adrian Street pinned Denny Brown at 6:07

Tuesday - July 5 1983 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and  Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass and Ox Baker by dq at 10:00
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street and Elijah Akeem in a handicap match at 12:09
Scott McGhee and Mike Graham beat Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum to win the Global tag titles
Purple Haze beat Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Russell
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable
Charlie Cook drew The Professional at 20:00


Wednesday - July 6 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker by dq
Purple Haze fought Blackjack Mulligan to a no contest
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Mike Graham, Brad Armstrong, Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street, Bobby Duncum ,Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook drew Les Thornton
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Brown
Adrian Street beat Bob Russell

Att: 5,676

Saturday - July 9 1983 - Ft.Pierce Fla
----------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Ron Bass vs Barry Windham
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin vs Mike Graham and Scott Mcghee
Angelo Mosca vs Charlie Cook
Bobby Duncum vs Brad Armstrong
Penny Mitchell vs Joyce Grable

Monday - July 11 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes fought Ron Bass to a Double Countout in a NO DQ Match
Barry Windham pinned Ox Baker in a Challenge Match at 7:42
Bobby Duncum pinned Mike Graham in a Bunkhouse Match at 6:29
The Zambuie Express and Kevin Sullivan beat Scott Mghee, Brad Armstrong, Charlie Cook at 15:23
Les Thornton pinned Adrian Street at 10:12
Tommy Wright and Shotgun Willie fought to a 15 min draw

Tuesday - July 12 1983 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------
Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin in a Handicap Match
Barry Windham beat Ox Baker
The Zambuie Express beat Brad Armstong and Scott Mghee by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat Adrian Street

Wednesday - July 13 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a Texas Death Match
Handicap match
Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by Countout in a Handicap Match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by Countout
Scott McGhee and Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Les Thornton
Brad Armstong beat Adrian Street

Saturday - July 16 1983 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs Elijah Akeem
Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum vs Mike Graham and Scott Mghee
Brad Armstrong vs Ox Baker
Kevin Sullivan vs Charlie Cook
Denny Brown vs Tommy Wright

Sunday - July 17 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin
WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham and Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street and Miss Linda
Scott Mghee beat Ox Baker by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat Raul Mata

Monday - July 18 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
----------------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca pinned Mark Lewin in a Lights Out match at 6:50
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham at 16:22
WWF Champ Bob Backlund pinned Bobby Duncum at 13:46
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Mike Graham by countout at 14:10
Scott Mghee beat Ox Baker by DQ at 9:11
Charlie Cook pinned Shotgun Willie at 7:04

Tuesday - July 19 1983 - Tampa Fla- Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan by dq
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass by dq
Barry Windham and Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street and Miss Linda
Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker by dq
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat Raul Mata

Wednesday - July 20 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca Sr beat Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham and Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street and Miss Linda
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Graham
Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton and Angelo Mosca Jr beat Ox Baker and Shotgun Willie

Att: 5,543

Friday - July 22 1983 - Daytona Beach Fla - Spruce Creek High School
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs Elijah Akeem
Mike Graham vs Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca and Angelo Mosca Jr vs Bobby Duncum and Ox Baker
Charlie Cook vs Kevin Sullivan
Les Thornton vs Scott McGhee

Saturday - July 23 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JJ Dillon beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas Bullrope Match. Dillon must leave Florida if he loses
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a Lights Out match 
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca vs The Zambuie Express and Purple Haze
Jos Leduc beat Scott McGhee to win The Florida Title
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong
Charlie Cook beat Ox Baker
Les Thornton beat Mr Olympia

Sunday - July 24 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------   
Angelo Mosca Jr. (sub for Angelo Sr.) beat Purple Haze Mark Lewin
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express 
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton (sub Brad Armstrong) and Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum and Ox Baker
Les Thornton beat Shotgun Willie

Monday - July 25 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ at 9:18
Angelo Mosca pinned Mark Lewin in a Lumberjack Match at 6:00
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express 14:30
Florida Champ Jos Leduc pinned Mike Graham (subbing for Scott Mghee) at 21:00
Brad Armstrong and Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum and Ox Baker at 15:07
Angelo Mosca Jr pinned Shotgun Willie at 13:02

Tuesday - July 26 1983 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by dq (two refs)
Purple Haze, Elijah Akeem, Kareen Muhammad fought Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca Sr to a Double Countout
Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum
Jos Leduc beat Les Thornton (sub Brad Armstrong)
Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker by dq
Les Thornton and Angelo Mosca Jr beat Charlie Cook & Dennis Brown

Wednesday - July 27 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem, Kareem Muhammad, Purple Haze
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham and Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum and Ox Baker
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Olympia
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Shotgun Willie

Thursday - July 28 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by DQ
Global Tag Champs Mike Graham and Scott Mghee beat The Zambuie Express
Jos Leduc beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton beat Ox Baker
Angelo Mosca Jr drew Les Thornton

Saturday - July 30 1983 - St.Petersburg Fla
---------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem in a African Death Match
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin in a Canadian Death Match
Barry Windham beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ
Global Tag Champs Mike Graham and Scott Mghee beat Ox Baker and Yoshi Yatsu
Jos Leduc beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton beat Denny Brown
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Mr.Olympia

Sunday - July 31 1983 -  Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by dq
Angelo Mosca Sr, Angelo Mosca Jr, Blackjack Mulligan beat Purple Haze, Ron Bass, Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc
The Zambuie Express beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham to win The Global tag titles
Les Thornton beat Ox Baker by dq
Charlie Cook beat Great Yatsu

Monday - August 1 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race fought Mike Graham to a 60 min draw
Southern Champ Ron Bass pinned Dusty Rhodes in a Lights Out Texas Death Match at 13:21
Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca Sr, Angelo Mosca Jr beat The Zambuie Express and Mark Lewin at 14:30
Florida Champ Jos Leduc pinned Les Thornton 11:51
Scott Mghee pinned Ox Baker (subbing for Les Thornton) at 5:18

Wednesday August 3 1983 - Miami Fla
-------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham by dq when Windham tossed Race over the top rope
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express in a Lights Out Match Steel Cage Match 
Junkyard Dog beat Ron Bass
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Purple Haze
Mil Mascaras beat Masked Texan
Jos Leduc beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Ox Baker
Charlie Cook drew Les Thornton

Thursday - August 4 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race fought Dusty Rhodes to a Double DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin in a Canadian Death Match
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Mike Graham beat Jos Leduc by DQ
Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express beat Scott Mghee and Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Yoshi Yatsu

Sunday - August 7 1983 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass by dq
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc by dq
The Zambuie Express beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham
Purple Haze beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Mr. Olympia
Les Thornton beat Great Yatsu

Monday - August 8 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem by DQ in a Challenge Match at 9:07
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by countout at 13:35
Angelo Mosca Sr pinned Kareem Muhammad at 10:07
Scott Mghee beat Florida Champ Jos Leduc by DQ at 18:48
Charlie Cook pinned Les Thornton 12:43
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Yoshi Yatsu by DQ at 6:34

Mike Graham was supposed to team with Mosca against Kareem and Lewin.

Tuesday - August 9 1983 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat JJ Dillon in a Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ
Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca by DQ
Barry Windham fought Jos Leduc to a Double DQ
Mike Graham beat Mark Lewin
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Yoshi Yatsu by DQ
Les Thornton beat Charlie Cook

Wednesday - August 10 1983 - Miami Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by dq
Dusty Rhodes beat JJ Dillon in a Texas Death, Loser Leaves Town Match  
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca Sr
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze
Jos Leduc fought Barry Windham to a No Contest
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Great Yatsu

Sunday - August 14 1983 - Tarpan Springs Fla
--------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin
Barry Windham beat Southern Champ Ron Bass
Mike Graham and Scott Mghee beat Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express by DQ
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

Sunday - August 14 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass and Jos Leduc beat Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham
Angelo Mosca beat Elijah Akeem
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
Kareem Muhammad beat Scott Mghee
Angelo Mosca Jr drew Yoshi Yatsu

Monday - August 15 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ at 15:49
The Zambuie Express beat Barry Windham and Angelo Mosca Sr at 13:04
Les Thornton (subbing for Mike Graham) beat Mark Lewin by DQ at 9:40
Southern Champ Ron Bass pinned Scott Mghee at 13:00
Florida Champ Jos Leduc pinned Charlie Cook at 15:06
Les Thornton fought Yoshi Yatsu to a 20 min draw

Tuesday - August 16 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champ Harley Race by DQ on a Reverse Decision
Ron Bass, Jos Leduc, Dory Funk Jr beat Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca, Mike Graham
Elijah Akeem beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Kareem Muhammad beat Scott Mghee
Charlie Cook drew Yoshi Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Shotgun Willie

Wednesday - August 17 1983 - Sunrise Fla
-----------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Southern Champ Ron Bass in a Texas Death Match
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Mike Graham
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham in a Texas Death Match
Elijah Akeem beat Scott Mghee
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr
Kareem Muhammad beat Charlie Cook

Thursday - August 18 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc by DQ
Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem
Kareem Muhammad beat Charlie Cook
Mark Lewin beat Scott Mghee
Angelo Mosca Jr drew Les Thornton

Saturday - August 20 1983 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express in a Steel Cage match
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham by dq at21:04
Angelo Mosca beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by dq
Purple Haze beat Scott McGhee at 10:00
Jos Leduc pinned Charlie Cook at 14:40
Les Thornton drew Yoskiaki Yatsu 20:00

Sunday - August 21 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
Andre The Giant and Blackjack Mulligan beat Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham
Mark Lewin beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Scott Mghee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshi Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Mike Jackson

Monday - August 22 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant, Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca Sr beat The Zambuie Express and Mark Lewin at 11:30
Florida Champ Jos Leduc pinned Barry Windham at 14:13
Southern Champ Ron Bass pinned Scott Mghee at 13:40
Charlie Cook pinned Yoshi Yatsu at 14:04
Les Thornton pinned Mike Jackson at 17:21

Tuesday - August 23 1983 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc by DQ
Andre The Giant beat Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin in a Prince of Darkness Death Match
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Elijah Akeem
Scott Mghee beat Yoshi Yatsu
Charlie Cook beat Mike Jackson

Thursday - August 25 1983 - Palatka Fla - High School
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Cowboy Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan vs Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca and Barry Windham vs Kevin Sullivan and The Purple Haze
Jos LeDuc vs Scott McGhee

Saturday - August 27 1983 - St Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a Texas Bullrope Match
Florida Champ Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham by dq in Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca Sr, Charlie Cook beat The Zambuie Express and Kevin Sullivan in a Bunkhouse Match
Charlie Cook beat Scott McGhee in a $1000 bonus match
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze by dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Angelo Mosca Jr

August 28 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blacjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express in a Bunkhouse Lights Out Match
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc in a Lumberjack Match
Ron Bass beat Mike Graham by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Scott Mghee
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton beat Yatsu

August 30 1983 - Tampa Fla
---------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan fought Ron Bass and Jos Leduc to a No Contest
Mark Lewin and Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Graham and Scott Mghee
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Elijah Akeem
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Yatsu

Wednesday - August 31 1983 - Miami Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham in a Canadian Death Match
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat WWF Champ Bob Backlund by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Angelo Mosca and Mike Graham
Mark Lewin beat Scott Mghee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshi Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Angelo Mosca Jr

Thursday - September 1 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
----------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc
WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca beat Elijah Akeem
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Scott Mghee and Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Yoshi Yatsu

Sunday - September 4 1983 - Ocala Fla -Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race vs Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan vs Elijah Akeem
Angelo Mosca vs Purple Haze in a Canadian Death Match
Scott McGhee vs Jos Leduc
Charlie Cook vs Kevin Sullivan
Les Thornton vs Kareem Muhammad

Sunday - September 4 1983 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------
Mike Graham beat NWA Champ Harley Race
Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin in a Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc in a Bunkhouse Match
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Kareem Muhammad by countout
Elijah Akeem beat Scott Mghee
Charlie Cook beat Yatsu

Monday - September 5 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
------------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Florida Champ Jos Leduc in a Lights Out Match at 9:31
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Mike Graham by DQ (match had 90 min time limit) at 21:18
Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca Sr beat The Zambuie Express by DQ at 13:04
Southern Champ Ron Bass pinned Charlie Cook at 13:27
Mark Lewin pinned Mike Fever at 2:13
Scott Mghee pinned Yoshi Yatsu at 15:49

Tuesday - September 6 1983 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze at 13:41 in a Lights Out Taped Fist Match
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham in a Lumberjack Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA Champ Harley Race
Mike Graham and Angelo Mosca Sr beat Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express by dq
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Scott McGhee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Angelo Mosca Jr

Wednesday - September 7 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in a Chain match
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Angelo Mosca and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express by dq
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham in a Lumberjack Match 
Mike Graham beat Ron Bass by dq
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Les Thornton vs Charlie Cook

Att: 5,675

Thursday - September 8 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan fought Florida Champ Jos Leduc to a Double Countout
Ric Flair beat Angelo Mosca
The Zambuie Express beat Charlie Cook and Scott Mghee
Mark Lewin beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Les Thornton beat Yoshi Yatsu

Friday - September 9 1983 - Daytona Fla - Spruce Creek High School
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race vs Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham vs Ron Bass and Jos LeDuc
Ric Flair vs Mike Graham  
Scott McGhee vs Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook vs Kareem Muhammad

Plus 1 other match

Saturday - September 10 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Lakeland Civic Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Steel Cage Match (Loser Leaves Town For 60 Days)
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match
Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc in Bunkhouse Match
Ric Flair beat Mike Graham (Winner Gets a Title Match With Harley Race)

Monday - September 12 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes pinned Mark Lewin in a Lights Out Cage Match at 5:56
Florida Champ Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham in a Canadian Death Match at 9:04
Ric Flair and Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca Sr and Charlie Cook at 14:32
Kareem Muhammad pinned Les Thornton at 12:27
Mike Davis pinned Yoshi Yatsu at 12:27
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Mike Fever at 9:25

Tuesday -  September 13 1983 - Tampa Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Ric Flair and Jos Leduc
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Graham and Mike Davis
Mark Lewin beat Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Sam Houston

Wednesday - September 14 1983 - Miami Fla
------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by DQ in a Bounty Match
Ron Bass and Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham and Angelo Mosca Sr
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Elijah Akeem beat Charlie Cook
Mike Davis beat Yatsu
Sam Houston beat Angelo Mosca Jr

Saturday - September 17 1983 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham pinned Jos Leduc at 17:00 to win Florida Title
Dusty Rhodes drew Ron Bass when a simultaneous pin occurred near the 13 minute mark in a Texas Bullrope match
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammad by dq
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze
Hector Guerrero beat JJ Dillon
Sam Houston beat Yoshiaki Yatsu with a rolling reverse cradle

Sunday - September 18 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Lucifer (Kevin Sullivan)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a Texas Death Match
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham for Florida Title
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Davis
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Mr.Olympia

Monday - September 19 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
---------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes pinned Lucifer (Kevin Sullivan) at 7:06
Barry Windham pinned Jos Leduc in a Texas Death Match at 11:48 to Win The Florida Title
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ at 9:54
Mike Graham beat Elijah Akeem by DQ at 11:35
Mike Davis pinned Jim Haley at 9:22
Hector Guerrero pinned Sam Houston at 9:38

Tuesday - September 20 1983 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------------------------
The Midnight Rider beat Lucifer in a Mask vs Mask, Steel Cage Match (Loser Leaves Town)
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by DQ
Joe Leduc beat Angelo Mosca
Mike Rotundo beat Mark Lewin
US Tag Champs The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero and Mike Davis
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

Wednesday - September 21 1983 -  Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a Texas Bullrope Match
Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian Death Match
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Zambuie Express when Rotundo pinned Elijah Akeem
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Big Jim Haley (sub Mr Olympia)
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

Att: 3,864

Thursday - September 22 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Zambuie Express
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Jos Leduc
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guererro beat Tony Dimato
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

Sunday - September 25 1983 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher by Countout
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by DQ
Angelo Mosca fought Elijah Akeem to a Double Countout
Mike Davis beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

Monday - September 26 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham by Countout in a 2 out of 3 falls match at 22:53
Dusty Rhodes fought Abdullah The Butcher to a Double DQ in a Lights Out 10,000 Challenge match at 5:01
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass to become the New Southern Champ at 20:11
Jos Leduc pinned Angelo Mosca Sr in a Canadian Death Match at 11:29
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Davis and Hector Guerrero at 9:49
Sam Houston pinned Mike Fever at 7:28

Tuesday - September 27 1983 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo beat Harley Race, Ron Bass, JJ Dillon
Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian Death Match
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat Zambuie Express by DQ
Hector Guererro beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Mr.Olympia (Tom Wright)

Thursday - September 29 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA Champ Harley Race by DQ
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Zambuie Express
Dusty Rhodes fought Abdullah The Butcher to a Double DQ
Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian Death Match
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Hector Guererro beat Sam Houston

Saturday - October 1 1983 - St.Petersburg Fla
-------------------------------------
NWA Champion Harley Race fought Dusty Rhodes to a Double Countout at 20:05
Southern Title Match
Southern Champ Ron Bass drew Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express by dq
Jos Leduc beat Mike Graham by dq
JJ Dillon beat Mike Davis in a New Jersey Street Fight  
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Dennis Brown

Sunday - October 2 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Mike Davis beat Dr.X
Hector Guerrero beat Raul Mata
Sam Houston beat Denny Brown

Monday - October 3 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes fought Abdullah The Butcher to a Double DQ in a 10,000 Challenge match at 7:12
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc in a 2 out of 3 falls match at 37:47
Elijah Akeem pinned Mike Davis at 11:10
Kareem Muhammad pinned Hector Guerrero at 12:40
Sam Houston pinned Dr.X at 9:45

October 4 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race fought Dusty Rhodes to a Double DQ
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Zambuie Express by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Jos Leduc beat Mike Graham by DQ
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guererro beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Denny Brown

Wednesday - October 5 1983 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Tony D'amata and Tommy Wright
Ron Bass beat Sam Houston
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Dr.X
Florida Champ Barry Windham beat Jim Haley

Dusty Rhodes, Mike Davis, Abdullah The Butcher, JJ Dillon, Jimmy Holiday, Hector Guerrero appeared on the show as well...

Saturday - October 8 1983 -  Daytona Beach Fla - Spruce Creek High School
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah the Butcher in a $10,000 Bounty Match
Big Daddy vs Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis vs Elijah Akeem
Hector Guerrero vs Dr. X
Plus one other match

Sunday - October 9 1983 - Ocala Fla - Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race vs Barry Windham in 2 out 3 falls Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Kareem Muhammad in a Brass Knuckles Match  
Mike Rotundo and Big Daddy vs Ron Bass and Jos LeDuc  
Mike Davis vs Elijah Akeem  
Plus two other matches

Sunday - October 9 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------
Barry Windham beat NWA Champ Harley Race by DQ
Dusty Rhodes fought Abdullah The Butcher to a Double DQ in a Lights Out Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kareem Muhammad in a Brass Knuckle, Taped Fist Match
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Elijah Akeem beat Big Daddy
Mike Davis beat Jos Leduc by DQ
Hector Guererro beat Dr.X

Monday - October 10 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher in a Texas Barbed Wire Fence Match at 8:18
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by countout in a No DQ match
Barry Windham, Big Daddy, Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express and Jos Leduc at 21:38
Hector Guerrerro fought Johnny Rich to a 15 min draw
Big Jim Haley pinned Sam Houston at 7:49

Tuesday - October 11 1983 - Tampa Fla - The Sundome
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher and Kareem Muhammad by dq
Hulk Hogan beat Elijah Akeem in a Bodyslam Match
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat JJ Dillon
Big Daddy and Hector Guerrero beat Dr X and Mr Olympia
Mike Davis beat Johnny Rich

Saturday - October 15 1983 - Lakeland Fla -  Civic Center
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Ron Bass beat Southern Champ Mike Rotundo by dq
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan and Dusty Rhodes
Barry Windham beat Bobby Duncum
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon in a New Jersey Street Fight 
Sam Houston beat Dr X
Johnny Rich drew Hector Guerrero at 15:00

Sunday - October 16 1983 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kareem Muhammad in a African Death Match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Davis
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon by countout
Hector Guerrero beat Johnny Rich
Sam Houston beat Dr.X

Monday - October 17 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham in a Lights Out Taped Fist Match at 10:00
Ron Bass pinned Big Daddy at 6:58
Mike Davis pinned Man Mounstain Mark (subbing for Jos Leduc) at 11:00 
JJ Dillon pinned Hector Guerrerro at 12:55
Denny Brown fought Dr.X to a 15 min draw
Sam Houston pinned The Texan (subbing for Mr.Olympia) at 12:30

Tuesday - October 18 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass in a Bullrope Match
The Zambuie Express beat Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Ernie Ladd (jos Leduc?)
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrerro in a Amateur rules match
Sam Houston beat Dr.X....

Sunday - October 23 1983 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------
Big Daddy and Hector Guerrero won a 15 man Battle Royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Elijah Akeem in a Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan fought Ron Bass to a Double Countout 
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Mike Davis beat Jimmy Holiday by DQ
Sam Houston beat Dr.X

Monday - October 24 1983 - Ft.Myers Fla
--------------------------------
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher by countout in a Taped Fist match
Mike Davis beat Ron Bass by DQ
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon by countout
Lelani Kai beat Velvet Mcyntire
Sam Houston beat Dr.X

Wednesday - October 26 1983 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------------
Mike Davis beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Dr.X and Mr.Olympia
Big Daddy beat Tony D'Amato
US Tag Champs The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero and Denny Brown
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bill Snyder

Dusty Rhodes, JJ Dillon, Jimmy Holiday appeared on the show as well....

Friday - October 28 1983 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
Barry Windham and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express  
Mike Rotundo beat JJ Dillon (sub Abdullah the Butcher)  
Ron Bass pinned Mike Davis   
Velvet McIntyre pinned Leilani Kai  
Sam Houston drew Hector Guerrero

Saturday - October 29 1983 - Daytona Beach Fla - Spruce Creek High School
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan vs Abdullah the Butcher in $10,000 Challenge Match
Barry Windham vs Cowboy Ron Bass
The Zambuie Express vs Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
Leilani Kai vs Velvet McIntyre
Hector Guerrero vs Sam Houston

Monday - October 31 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Auditorium
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Big Daddy won a 14 Man Battle Royal for $10,000
Brass Knuckles Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass at 7:51
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad at 14:03
Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem by dq at 14:22
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark at 8:28
Mike Davis beat Dr X at 15:55

Tuesday - November 1 1983 -  Tampa Fla - The Sun Dome
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Big Daddy won a 15 Man Battle Royal for $20,000
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher in a Texas Bullrope Match at 6:02
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by dq when JJ Dillon interfered
Barry Windham (sub Blackjack Mulligan) beat Kareem Muhammad in a Brass Knuckles Match 
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem and Jim Holliday
Mike Davis beat Jim Holliday
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston
Also In Battle Royal: Man Mountain Mark

Wednesday - November 2 1983 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
Ron Bass pinned Mike Fever
Florida Champ Barry Windham pinned Mr.Olympia
Kareem Muhammad pinned Tony D'amata
Mike Graham beat Man Mountain Mark by submission
Elijah Akeem pinned Sam Houston
Mike Davis pinned Denny Brown

JJ Dillon, Jim Holiday, Dusty Rhodes, Southern Champ Mike Rotundo, Big Daddy appeared on the show as well.....

Saturday - November 5 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham vs Ron Bass in a Bunkhouse Match
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo vs Abdullah The Butcher (if Rotundo pins Abdullah he wins $10,000
Mike Davis vs JJ Dillon in a Texas Bullrope Match
Big Daddy vs Mr Olympia and Dr X in a Handicap Match
Sam Houston vs Man Mountain Mark
Hector Guerrero vs Tony DiMatto

Monday - November 7 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham, Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express and Abdullah The Butcher by DQ at 17:26
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo pinned Ron Bass at 17:35
Mike Graham pinned Man Mountain Mark at 24 seconds!
One Man Gang pinned Sam Houston at 3:00
Mike Davis pinned JJ Dillon at 14:45
Hector Guerrerro pinned Dr.X at 14:27

Wednesday - November 9 1983 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero and Denny Brown
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo pinned Mike Fever
One Man Gang beat Sam Houston and Tommy Wright
Big Daddy beat Ron Bass by DQ when One Man Gang interfered and attacked Daddy
Barry Windham and Mike Davis beat Man Mountain Mark and Bill Snyder
One Man Gang beat Hector Guerrero, Denny Brown, Mike Fever

JJ Dillon, Jim Holiday, Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan appeared on the show as well......

Saturday - November 12 1983 - Sarasota Fla -  Robarts Arena
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Big Daddy won a 14 Man Battle Royal by eliminating Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher in 17:23 in a Texas Death Match
Mike Graham and Barry Windham beat The Zambuie Express by dq at 12:48
Southern Champion Mike Rotundo drew Ron Bass at 30:00
One Man Gang pinned Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero pinned Sam Houston at 8:54

Sunday - November 13 1983 -  Ocala Fla - Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race vs Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham vs Ron Bass
Mike Graham and Mike Davis vs One Man Gang and Kareem Muhammad
Big Daddy vs JJ Dillon
Sam Houston vs Dr X

Monday - November 14 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race pinned Dusty Rhodes in a Texas Death Match at 16:18
Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo, Mike Graham beat One Man Gang (subbing for Elijah Akeem), Abdullah The Butcher, Kareem Muhammad at 22:44
Ron Bass pinned Mike Davis in a Texas Bullrope Match at 11:47
One Man Gang pinned Big Daddy at 25 Seconds!
Hector Guerrerro pinned Sam Houston at 13:04

Tuesday - November 15 1983 - Tampa Fla - The Sun Dome
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race vs Southern Champ Mike Rotundo

Wednesday - November 16 1983 - Miami Fla -  Convention Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Southern Champ Mike Rotundo by dq when Mike tossed Race over the top rope at 22:12
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham beat One Man Gang, Elijah Akeem, Abdullah The Butcher by dq
Ron Bass beat Mike Graham at 9:57
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark at 5:05
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

Att: 3,805

Friday - November 18 1983 - Daytona Beach Fla - Spruce Creek High School
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ  Harley Race vs Barry Windham
Southern Champion Mike Rotundo vs Ron Bass
Plus three other matches

Saturday - November 19 1983 - St Petersburg Fla -  Bayfront Center
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brass Knuckles Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher by dq in a Steel Cage Match
NWA World Champ  Harley Race beat Ron Bass by dq in 19:10
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon in less than 10 minutes in a 10 vs $5,000
Hector Guerrero and Sam Houston beat Dr X and Mr Olympia

Monday - November 21 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan fought Ron Bass to a Double DQ
Mike Davis beat Kareem Muhammad
One Man Gang and Elijah Akeem beat Mike Graham and Big Daddy
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon in a Street Fight
Bo Diddley beat Cowboy Lang
Hector Guerrero and Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark and Dr.X

Wednesday - November 23 1983 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------
One Man Gang pinned Bruce Walkup
Ron Bass beat Ray Harris by DQ when Blackjack Mulligan interfered and attacked Bass. One Man Gang then attacked Mulligan
The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero and Denny Brown
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo pinned Mr.Olympia

JJ Dillon, Jim Holiday, Dusty Rhodes appeared on the show as well.....

Wednesday - November 23 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express in a Taped Fist, Steel Cage Match
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo to win Southern Title in a Bunkhouse Match
One Man Gang and Ernie Ladd beat Mike Graham and Mike Davis
Mike Graham (subbing for Big Daddy) beat James J Dillon
Little Bo Diddley beat Cowboy Lang
Hector Guerrero beat Dr X

Att-2,276

Saturday - November 26 1983 - Hallandale Fla - Broward County Fair - Gulfstream Park - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Big Daddy beat The Zambuie Express
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by DQ
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero drew JJ Dillon
Sam Houston beat Dr.X

Monday - November 28 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Southern Champ Ron Bass in a Combination Death Match
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever (subbing for Mike Davis)

Tuesday - November 29 1983 - Lake City Fla
------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan fought One Man Gang to a Double DQ
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express
Big Daddy beat Mr.Olympia
Hector Guerrerro beat Mike Davis

Wednesday - November 30 1983 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham pinned Denny Brown
Ron Bass and One Man Gang beat Mike Davis and Sam Houston
Ron Bass and One Man Gang beat Dusty Rhodes and Mike Davis (subbing for Blackjack Mulligan) for the US Tag Titles
Hector Guerrero pinned Tommy Wright

It was announced that the Florida title was now vacant because Barry Windham was wrestling in Japan

JJ Dillon, Blackjack Mulligan, Jim Holiday appeared on the show as well..

Wednesday - November 30 1983 - Miami Beach Fla - Convention Hall
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
US Tag Champs Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express 2-0 in a 2 out for 3 Fall Match
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by dq
Southern Champion Ron Bass beat Mike Graham by countout
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero by dq
Sam Houston beat JJ Dillon and Jim Holliday
Dennis Brown beat Mike Fever

Thursday - December 1 1983 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
US Tag Team Champs  Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
Southern Champ Ron Bass drew Mike Rotundo
One Man Gang beat Denny Brown (subbing for Big Daddy)  
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero

Saturday - December 3 1983 - Nassau Bahamas
-------------------------------------------------------------
Bahamas Champ Dusty Rhodes vs Ron Bass

Sunday - December 4 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo beat Southern Champ Ron Bass
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express and Jim Holiday
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sam Houston
Mike Fever beat The Texan
Tony Charles beat Hector Guerrero

Monday - December 5 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
--------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat US Tag Champs Ron Bass and One Man Gang
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Denny Brown
Sam Houston beat Tony D'mata
Tony Charles drew Mike Fever

Tuesday - December 6 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat US Tag Champs Ron Bass and One Man Gang by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a Challenge Match
Hector Guerrerro beat Dennis Brown in a Florida Jr Title match
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever
Anthony Charles beat Mr.Olympia

Wednesday - December 7 1983 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------------
Hector Guerrero pinned Tommy Wright
Kareem Muhammad pinned Zane Grey
Mike Davis pinned Dr.X
One Man Gang pinned Frank Leopard
Kendo Nagasaki pinned Mike Jackson
Mike Graham, Mike Davis, Denny Brown beat Hector Guerrero, Dr.X, Frank Leopard
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
One Man Gang and JJ Dillon beat Randy Barber and Zane Grey
Mike Rotundo beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ when One Man Gang interfered. Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan came to Rotundo's aid
Kendo Nagasaki pinned Frank Leopard

Brian Blair, Jim Holiday appeared on the show as well....

Wednesday - December 7 1983 -  Miami Fla - Convention Hall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo by dq when Mike Graham interfered
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat Zambuie Express
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown in Florida Jr Tournament match
Anthony Charles beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark

Att: 3,678

Saturday - December 10 1983 - Sarasota Fla
-----------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Southern Champ Ron Bass in a Bunkhouse match
Mike Rotundo and Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

Sunday - December 11 1983 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat US Tag Champs Ron Bass and One Man Gang
Kendo Nagaski beat Mike Rotundo by countout
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem
Hector Guerrero beat Denny Brown
Anthony Charles beat Sam Houston

Monday - December 12 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat US Tag Champs Ron Bass and One Man Gang by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo by Countout
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston

Wednesday - December 14 1983 - Miami Fla  - Convention Hall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang by dq when Ron Bass interfered
Mike Rotundo beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ
Buzz Sawyer and  Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Davis
Elijah Akeem beat Anthony Charles
Dennis Brown drew Hector Guerrero

Att: 3,612

Saturday - December 17 1983 - St.Petersburg Fla
---------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Southern Champ Ron Bass in a Lights Out Bullrope Match
Buzz and Brett Sawyer beat National Tag Champs The Road Warriors in a Grudge Match

One Night Tournament for the Florida Title
-------------------------------------------
Round 1
--------
Mike Graham fought Kendo Nagasaki to a Double DQ
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Greg Valentine gets a bye

Finals
--------
Mike Rotundo beat Greg Valentine to win Florida title

The Zambuie Express beat Mike Davis and Tony Charles
Hector Guerrerro beat Mike Davis

Sunday - December 18 1983 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------
The Midnight Rider beat One Man Gang in a Elbow vs Big Splash Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a Texas Death match
Dirty Yellow Dog beat Greg Valentine
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad and Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Davis beat Denny Brown
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

Sunday - December 25 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a Chain Match
Blackjack Mulligan and Dirty Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass and Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis beat Black Bart by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Tony Charles
Denny Brown beat Mr.X

 Tuesday - December 27 1983 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a Lumberjack Match
Florida Champ Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ on a Reverse Decision
Dirty Yellow Dog fought Southern Champ Ron Bass to a Double DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Graham by DQ
Mike Davis beat Kareem Muhammad
Black Bart beat Denny Brown
Anthony Charles beat Mike Fever

Wednesday - December 28 1983 - Miami Fla
---------------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by dq when JJ Dillon interfered
Yellow Dog fought Southern Champ Ron Bass to a Double DQ
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express when Graham pinned Kareem Muhammad
Dennis Brown drew Hector Guerrero in a Florida Junior Title Match
Black Bart beat Mike Fever
Anthony Charles beat Man Mountain Mark

Att: 3,446






Last edited on Thu Jul 13th, 2017 08:47 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon May 7th, 2012 02:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline
Sunday - January 1 1984 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Yellow Dog fought One Man Gang & Ron Bass to a Double DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Mike Davis beat Inferno II
Hector Guerrero beat Denny Brown
Inferno I beat Anthony Charles

Monday - January 2 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang by  pin at 6:20 in a Chain Match
Yellow Dog fought Ron Bass to a Double Countout
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq at 19:35
Hector Guerrero pinned Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon by pin at 12:05
Black Bart beat Anthony Charles by pin at 8:47

Wednesday - January 4 1984 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------
Hector Guerrero beat Tommy Wright
Kareem Muhammad beat Zane Grey
Mike Davis beat Dr.X
One Man Gang beat Frank Leopard
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tony Diamata
Southern Champ Ron Bass fought Mike Rotundo to a No Contest when One Man Gang, Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan, JJ Dillon got involved in the match

Brian Blair co hosted the show with Gordon Solie

Jim Holliday, Elijah Akeem appeared on the show as well..

Wednesday - January 4 1984 -  Miami Fla -  City Auditorium
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Yellow Dog fought Ron Bass & One Man Gang to a Double DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Graham beat JJ Dillon
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Anthony Charles beat Man Mountain Mark

Att: 3,452

Thursday - January 5 1984 -  Ocala Fla - Jai-Alai Fronton
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in a Chain Match
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki and Black Bart by dq
Hector Guerrero drew Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat James J. Dillon
Anthony Charles beat Inferno I

Saturday - January 7 1984 - Nassau Bahamas - Provincial Stadium - 8:30 pm
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan vs One Man Gang in a Bodyslam vs Pin Match
Southern Champ Ron Bass vs The Dirty Yellow Dog
Mike Rotundo vs Kendo Nagasaki
Black Bart vs Mike Davis

January 8 1984 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------
Dirty Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in a Claw vs Splash Match
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham beat Black Bart and Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Denny Brown beat Inferno 1
Hector Guerrero beat Tony Charles

Monday - January 9 1984 -  West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------------------------
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang by dq
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki
Black Bart beat Anthony Charles
Billy Jack beat Inferno I
Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero

Tuesday - January 10 1984 - Tampa Fla - Sun Dome
-------------------------------------------------------------
Yellow Dog beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by Countout in a Lights Out Texas Death Match 
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang by pin in 5:00 in a Russian Chain Match 
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Florida Champ Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
Billy Jack beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown in a No DQ Match
Joe Lightfoot and Mike Davis beat The Infernos

Wednesday - January 11 1984 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------
Mike Rotundo and Mike Davis beat Ron Bass and One Man Gang for the US Tag Titles when Bass was counted out of the ring due to Dirty Yellow Dog's Inteference.
Billy Jack beat Bill Snyder by submission with The Full Nelson
Joe Lightfoot pinned Tommy Wright
Kendo Nagasaki pinned Denny Brown after a Karate Kick

Dusty Rhodes and JJ Dillon appeared on the show as well....

Saturday - January 14 1984 - Lakeland Fla -  Civic Center
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan beat Dusty Rhodes in a Lights Out Match
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a Dog Collar Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in a Brass Knuckles Match
Billy Jack Beat Black Bart
Mike Rotundo and Mike Davis vs Kendo Nagasaki and JJ Dillon
The Infernos vs Dennis Brown and Anthony Charles

Sunday - January 15 1984 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fought Mike Rotundo to a 60 min draw
The Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a Bunkhouse Match
Billy Jack beat One Man Gang by DQ
Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero
Kharma beat Mike Davis 
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Black Bart beat Anthony Charles.

Monday - January 16 1984 - Ft.Pierce Fla
--------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Mike Rotundo
Southern Champ Ron Bass vs Dirty Yellow Dog in a Taped Fist Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs One Man Gang in a Brass Knuckles Match

Tuesday - January 17 1984 -  St. Augustine Fla
-------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair by dq
Yellow Dog and Billy Jack beat Ron Bass and One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo by Countout
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles

Saturday - January 21 1984 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair by DQ
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Dirty Yellow Dog
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in a Brass Knuckles/Taped Fist Match
Mike Rotundo and Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan and Kharma

Sunday - January 22 1984 -  Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Yellow Dog, Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass, Kharma, Kevin Sullivan
Billy Jack beat One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo for the Florida Title
Mike Graham beat Hector Guerrero by DQ
Mike Davis beat Black Bart
Joe Lightfoot beat Anthony Charles

Tuesday - January 24 1984 - Tampa Fla - Sun Dome
--------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma at 6:42
The Yellow Dog pinned Ron Bass in a Dog Collar Match 
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kendo Nagasaki and JJ Dillon in a Kendo Stick Match
Billy Jack, Mike Rotundo, Mike Graham beat One Man Gang, Black Bart, Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Inferno I
Joe Lightfoot beat Mr. Olympia

Wednesday - January 25 1984 -  Miami Fla -  Killain Sr High School
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Billy Jack and Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass and Black Bart when Yellow Dog pinned Bart
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki on a 3rd fall by dq
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Chief Joe Lightfoot drew Hector Guerrero
Kharma beat Anthony Charles

Sunday - January 29 1984 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------
Dirty Yellow Dog and Billy Jack beat Ron Bass and Black Bart in Texas Tornado Match
Kharma beat Mike Rotundo
Florida Champ Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis
One Man Gang beat Joe Lightfoot
Kevin Sullivan beat Denny Brown
Hector Guerrerro beat Anthony Charles

Wednesday - February 1 1984 - Hollywood Fla
--------------------------------------------------------
Yellow Dog fought Ron Bass to a Double DQ  in a Bunkhouse Match 
Billy Jack beat Kharma
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
One Man Gang and Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis and Joe Lightfoot
Jim Duggan beat Anthony Charles
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown

Sunday - February 5 1984 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------
Dirty Yellow Dog beat Southern Champ Ron Bass in a Dog Collar Match
Billy Jack beat Florida Champ Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
US Tag Champs Mike Rotundo and Mike Davis fought One Man Gang and Black Bart to a draw
Kharma beat Joe Lightfoot
Jim Duggan beat Anthony Charles
Hector Guerrerro beat Denny Brown

Monday - February 6 1984 -  West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Billy Jack beat Kharma and  Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass and Black Bart beat Mike Davis and Mike Rotundo
Jim Duggan beat Joe Lightfoot
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Penny Mitchell and Despina Montagues beat Lei Lani Kai and Judy Martin.

Tuesday - February 7 1984 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Billy Jack and Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma and Kevin Sullivan in a Lights Out Texas Tornado Match
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Yellow Dog beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Ron Bass and Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot and Mike Davis
Penny Mitchell and Despina Montagus beat Leilani Kai and Judy Martin
Jim Duggan beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles

Wednesday - February 8 1984 - Miami Beach Fla- Convention Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a Mask vs Saddle Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Death Match
One Man Gang beat Mike Rotundo in a Chain Match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Black Bart beat Mike Davis in a Bunkhouse Match
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Penny Mitchell and Despina Montagus beat Leilani Kai and Judy Martin
Jim Duggan beat Joe Lightfoot  

Att: 4,652

Friday - February 10 1984 - Wildwood Fla - High School
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Kharma
Billy Jack and Mike Rotundo vs Cowboy Ron Bass and Black Bart
Florida Champ Kendo Nagasaki vs Mike Davis
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Hacksaw Duggan
Leilani Kai and Judy Martin vs Penny Mitchell and Despina Mantagus
Dennis Brown vs Hector Guerrero

Sunday - February 12 1984 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kharma
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by countout
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart in a Bunkhouse Match
Jim Duggan and One Man Gang beat Mike Davis and Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot
Penny Mitchell and Despina Montague beat Judy Martin and LeiLani Kai
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown

Monday - Febuary 13 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla -  Auditorium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes pinned Kharma in a Lights Out Match
NWA Champ Ric Flair fought Mike Rotundo to a 60 Min Draw
Joe Lightfoot, Barry Windham, Billy Jack Haynes beat Ron Bass, Black Bart, Jim Duggan
Mike Davis beat One Man Gang by dq at 3:28
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown at 4:56
Les Thornton beat Hector Guerrero at 12:38

Wednesday - February 15 1984 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan pinned Mike Allen
Barry Windham beat Rick Connors
Joe Lightfoot beat Florida Champ Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Ron Sexton
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat US Tag Champs Ron Bass and Black Bart in a Non Title Match
One Man Gang and Kharma beat Denny Brown and Mike Fever
Kevin Sullivan beat Bill Snyder
One Man Gang beat Tony Dimato
Black Bart beat Ron Sexton
Mike Rotundo beat Marvin Turner
Les Thornton drew Mike Davis

Dusty Rhodes also appeared on the show

Wednesday - February 15 1984 -  Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Barry Windham by dq
Dusty Rhodes and Billy Jack Haynes beat Kevin Sullivan and Kharma in a Texas Tornado Match 
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Graham , Joe Lightfoot, Mike Davis beat One Man Gang, Black Bart, Jim Duggan
Les Thornton beat Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown beat Anthony Charles

Att: 4,937

Thursday - February 16 1984 - Ocala Fla
---------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham and Billy Jack beat Ron Bass and Black Bart by dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma by dq
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Jim Duggan and One Man Gang beat Mike Davis and Joe Lightfoot
Les Thornton beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles

Saturday - February 18 1984 - Sarasota Fla
------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham
Billy Jack Haynes beat Black Bart
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq
One Man Gang beat Anthony Charles
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot in a Taped Fist Match 
Kharma and Jim Duggan beat Dennis Brown and Mike Davis
Les Thornton beat Hector Guerrero

Sunday - February 19 1984 -  Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair drew Mike Rotundo
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma
Billy Jack Haynes and Barry Windham beat Black Bart and Ron Bass by dq
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang countout
Hector Guerrero beat Anthony Charles
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis

Monday - February 20 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan and Kendo Nagasaki at 10.35 in a Grudge Match
Barry Windham pinned Black Bart (subbing for Ron Bass) at 18.26 in a Dog Collar/Bullrope Match
Mike Rotundo pinned One Man Gang at 11.12
Jim Duggan and Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot and Mike Davis at 15.07
Kharma beat Denny Brown at 9.21
Hector Guerrero pinned Mike Allen at 8.23

Sunday - February 26 1984 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lights Out Texas Death, Lumberjack match 
Billy Jack fought Kendo Nagasaki to a Double DQ
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart and Ron Bass by dq
Dennis Brown beat Hector Guerrero
One Man Gang beat Joe Lightfoot
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis in a First Blood Match

Monday - February 27 1984 -  Ft. Pierce Fla
-------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lumberjack Match
Black Bart and Ron Bass drew Barry Windham and Billy Jack
One Man Gang beat Anthony Charles
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Jim Duggan beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown  
Mike Davis beat Kharma by dq

Saturday - March 3 1984 - Jacksonville Fla
----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Billy Jack  beat Jim Duggan and Kharma in a Lights Out First Blood Match 
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Kendo Stick Match 
Dirty Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass in a Dog Collar Match 
Mike Rotundo and Mike Davis beat Black Bart and One Man Gang
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Anthony Charles beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Inferno I

Sunday - March 4 1984 -  Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Duggan in a First Blood Match 
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a Bunkhouse Match
Mike Graham and Mike Rotundo beat Kharma and Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
One Man Gang drew Joe Lightfoot

Monday - March 5 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla - No Wrestling
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tuesday - March 6 1984 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer and Jim Duggan
Billy Jack Haynes fought Kendo Nagasaki to a Double DQ
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart and Ron Bass by dq
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot drew Hector Guerrero
Kharma beat Dennis Brown

Wednesday - March 7 1984 - Miami Fla -Convention Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Jim Duggan beat Dusty Rhodes in a First Blood Match 
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat One Man Gang and Buzz Sawyer in a Grudge Match
Billy Jack Haynes fought Kendo Nagasaki to a Double Countout
Ron Bass and Black Bart beat Mike Rotundo and Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot beat Kharma by dq
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown

Att: 4,251

Friday - March 9 1984 - Plant City Fla - Hillsborough County Fair
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo vs Ron Bass
Billy Jack vs Black Bart
Barry Windham vs Kharma
Plus one more bout

Sunday - March 11 1984 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Jim Duggan beat Dusty Rhodes in a First Blood, Bullrope Match then Rhodes had a five minute match with Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham and Billy Jack beat Black Bart and Ron Bass by dq at 15:27
Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer by dq
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang with a rolling reverse cradle at 8:55
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis and Joe Lightfoot when Chavo pinned Davis at 11:54
Kharma beat Dennis Brown at  6:39

Att: “near capacity crowd”  

Sunday - March 11 1984 -  Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Billy Jack beat Ron Bass, Jim Duggan, Kendo Nagasaki in a Elimination Match
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Rotundo and Mike Davis
One Man Gang beat Mike Allen
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham by Countout
Joe Lightfoot beat Kharma by dq
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

Monday - March 12 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan and Buzz Sawyer at 11.40 in a Grudge Match
Billy Jack beat Florida Champ Kendo Nagasaki by DQ at 8.00
US Tag Champs Ron Bass and Black Bart fought Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo to a draw
Mike Davis beat Jim Duggan by Countout at 7.25
Kharma pinned Joe Lightfoot at 8.18
Hector and Chavo Guerrero beat Denny Brown and Mike Allen at 8.40

Wednesday - March 14 1984 - Miami Beach Fla - Convention Hal
------------------------------------------------------------------------------l
Death Match, Lumberjack Rules, One Fall
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lumberjack, Death Match at 7:10 
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Falls Countou Anywhere Match at 13:29
Buzz Sawyer pinned Mike Graham
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass & Black Bart to win US Tag Title when Windham used a sunset flip to pin Bass
One Man Gang drew Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis and Denny Brown at 13:10

Att: “sellout crowd of 5,255”

Friday - March 16 1984 -  Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan  
Mike Graham vs Buzz Sawyer  
Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo, Billy Jack vs Ron Bass, Black Bart, Kendo Nagasaki  
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Jim Duggan  
Mike Davis and Denny Brown vs Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero

Sunday - March 18 1984 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Lights Out Kendo Stick match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a Bunkhouse Match
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan and Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo, Mike Davis, Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang, Jim Duggan, Kharma
Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Allen

Tuesday - March 20 1984 - Tampa Fla -Sun Dome
-----------------------------------------------------------
Billy Jack Haynes pinned Kendo Nagasaki in a Steel Cage Match at 12:09
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Duggan in Loser Leaves Town First Blood Match at 5:12
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer and Kharma
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart by dq
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis and Joe Lightfoot
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown

Wednesday - March 21 1984 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kendo Nagasaki in Steel Cage Match 
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Duggan in a Loser Leaves Town First Blood Match 
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer and Kharma
One Man Gang beat Mike Rotundo by dq
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot and Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat Kharma by dq

Sunday - March 25 1984 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and  Billy Jack Haynes beat JJ Dillon, Kendo Nagasaki, Kevin Sullivan
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by dq
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Mike Davis beat Kharma by dq
Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot and Dennis Brown

Monday - March 26 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
---------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan and Buzz Sawyer at 7.09 in a Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham pinned Black Bart at 13.28 in a Lumberjack Match
Florida Champ Kendo Nagasaki beat Billy Jack by Countout at 18.55
One Man Gang, Hector Guerrero, Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Rotundo, Mike Davis, Joe Lightfoot at 21.40
Kharma beat Denny Brown at 7.15

Wednesday - March 28 1984 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Davis
Mike Graham beat Kharma
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang and Black Bart
Hector Guerrero beat Denny Brown
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot

Firday - March 30 1984 - Key West Fla
----------------------------------------------
Barry Windham won battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat fought  Kevin Sullivan to a Double DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma in a Lights Out Match
Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer in a Lumberjack Match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon in a Street Fight
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart by dq   

Saturday - March 31 1984 - Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider (Rhodes) beat Midnight Rider (Kharma) in a Steel Cage Match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki to win Florida Title in a Steel Cage Match
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer and Kevin Sullivan In Lights Out Bunkhouse Match
Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot and Mike Davis in a 2 out 3 falls match
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
One Man Gang beat Big Daddy
Dennis Brown beat JJ Dillon

Sunday - April 1 1984 -  Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Buzz Sawyer by Countout in a Lights Out Bunkhouse Match
Black Bart beat Barry Windham in a Taped Fist, Falls Count Anywhere Match
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lumberjack Match
Billy Jack beat One Man Gang
Kharma beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Davis and Joe Lightfoot beat Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown

Monday - April 2 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan in a Dog Collar Match 
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a Brass Knuckles Match 
Mike Rotundo and Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki and One Man Gang
Kharma drew Mike Davis

Wednesday - April 4 1984 - Miami Fla -  Convention Hall
------------------------------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider beat Midnight Rider in a Loser Must Unmask Match
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham in a Dog Collar Match
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang and Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Jack beat Black Bart
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat JJ Dillon

Friday - April 6 1984 - Daytona Fla-  Spruce Creek High School
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
If Dusty wins, he gets 5 minutes against Kevin Sullivan
Dusty Rhodes vs Kharma
Billy Jack vs Kendo Nagasaki
Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo, Mike Graham vs Buzz Sawyer, Kevin Sullivan, One Man Gang
Plus two more bouts

Sunday - April 8 1984 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes in a Lights Out Steel Cage match
Andre The Giant and Mike Graham beat Buzz Sawyer and Kevin Sullivan in a Bunkhouse match
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki 
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang in a Strap Match
Mike Davis beat Black Bart
Kharma beat Dennis Brown   

Monday - April 9 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Barry Windham by dq
Andre The Giant and Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma and Kevin Sullivan in a Bunkhouse Match
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Graham in a Taped Fist Texas Death Match
Florida Champion Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Rotundo and Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis beat One Man Gang
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

Tuesday - April 10 1984 - Tampa Fla - The Sun Dome
------------------------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant and Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer at 6:00 in a Bunkhouse Match
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack by dq
US Tag Team Champions Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo fought Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero to a Double DQ
Mike Davis (sub Mike Graham) beat Kharma
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang in a Strap Match
Mike Davis drew Kendo Nagasaki
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown

Wednesday - April 11 1984 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant and Mike Rotundo beat Kharma, One Man Gang, Kevin Sullivan in a Lights Out Handicap match
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq in a Lights Out Steel Cage Match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a Brass Knuckles Taped Fist match
Billy Jack drew Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo and Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero by dq
Joe Lightfoot beat JJ Dillon
Dennis Brown beat Inferno I  

Att: 5,201

Thursday - April 12 1984 - Homestead Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant won a battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair in a Non Title Bunkhouse match
Andre The Giant beat One Man Gang
Black Bart beat Barry Windham in Brass Knuckles
Joe Lightfoot drew Hector Guerrero
Mike Rotundo beat Kharma  

Friday - April 13 1984 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant won a 2 ring battle royal
The Midnight Riders beat Kevin Sullivan & Kharma
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Kendo Stick match
Buzz Sawyer beat Joe Lightfoot in a Texas Death Match
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo drew Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat One Mang Gang
Black Bart beat Dennis Brown  

Saturday - April 14 1984 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan  
Andre the Giant vs One Man Gang
Gang didn't work this match because of leg injury earlier on TV.    
Mike Graham vs Buzz Sawyer  
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Kharma  
Mike Davis vs JJ Dillon

Sunday - April 15 1984 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes won a two ring battle royal
Ron Bass and Black Bart beat Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham in a Bullrope Match
Billy Jack drew Buzz Sawyer
Mike Rotundo and Mike Davis beat Chavo Guerrero and Kendo Nagasaki
Joe Lightfoot beat Kharma
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Brown
Joe Lightfoot beat Mike Allen

Wednesday - April 18 1984 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------
Billy Graham beat Mike fever by Submission
Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Billy Jack beat Black Bart, Kendo Nagasaki, Kharma by DQ when Panama Gang hit Dusty Rhodes with his cane
Mike Rotundo fought Buzz Sawyer to a draw
Joe Lightfoot beat Mr.Olympia

JJ Dillon, Southern Champ Ron Bass, Kevin Sullivan, Mike Graham also appeared....

Wednesday - April 18 1984 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Jimmy Valiant vs Kevin Sullivan and  Buzz Sawyer
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and  Mike Rotundo fought Ron Bass & Black Bart to a Double Countout
Florida Champion Billy Jack beat Kharma
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot and Mike Davis (sub Mike Graham)
Mike Davis drew Original Destroyer
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown 

Friday - April 20 1984 - Lakeland Fla -  Civic Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Adrian Street beat Kevin Sullivan and Buzz Sawyer
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a Kamikaze Death Match
Kendo Stick Match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Kendo Stick Match
Joe Lightfoot (sub Mike Graham) and Mike Rotundo drew Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Brass Knuckles Champ Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Kharma beat Denny Brown

Saturday - April 21 1984 - Fort Lauderdale Fla
-------------------------------------------------------
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Steel Cage Match
Ron Bass fought Barry Windham to a Double Countout
Mike Davis beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lumberjack Match
Mike Rotundo and Joe Lightfoot drew Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero
Big Daddy beat Black Bart by dq
Kharma beat Dennis Brown   

Sunday - April 22 1984 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Buzz Sawyer by dq
Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero
Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Allen
Kharma beat Mike Fever

Tuesday - April 24 1984 -  Tampa Fla
---------------------------------------------
Barry Windham won 2 ring battle royal
Ron Bass and Black Bart beat Barry Windham & Dusty Rhodes in a Bullrope Match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Mike Rotundo and Joe Lightfoot beat Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Billy Graham by dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Fever
Kharma beat Dennis Brown

Wednesday - April 25 1984 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass and Black Bart beat Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham to win US tag title
Mike Davis beat Billy Graham by dq
Joe Lightfoot beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown & Mike Allen
Big Daddy beat Inferno I

Friday - April 27 1984 - Nassau Bahamas - Nassau Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes (subbing for Barry Windham) and Mike Rotundo won the Bahamas Tag Titles from ??????? Afterwards Dusty had to give up his half because he was already the Bahamas Champion.

Saturday - April 28 1984 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Steel Cage Match 
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero by dq
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart in a Indian Strap Match 
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Billy Graham beat Mike Allen
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat JJ Dillon

Sunday - April 29 1984 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------------
Midnight Rider (Rhodes) beat Midnight Rider (Kharma)
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart in a Indian Strap Match 
Mike Graham and Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dennis Brown
Billy Graham beat Mike Fever
Mike Davis beat Inferno I

Wednesday - May 2 1984 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------
Mike Rotundo beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ when Sullivan hit Rotundo with a chair
US Tag Champs Ron Bass and Black Bart beat Mike Allen and Mike Fever
Billy Graham beat Denny Brown by Submission
Barry Windham pinned Kendo Nagasaki
Hector Guerrero beat Bill Snyder

Panama Gang, Mike Davis, Dusty Rhodes, Chavo Guerrero also appeared on the show...
Wednesday - May 2 1984 - Miami Beach Fla - Convention Hall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan and Billy Graham (sub Kharma) by dq
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a Kamikaze Death Match
Black Bart beat Mike Rotundo
Joe Lightfoot beat Billy Graham by dq
Mike Davis beat Mike Allen (sub Kendo Nagasaki)
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever

Saturday - May 5 1984 - St. Petersburg Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart to win brass knuckles title
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in a Loser leaves Town Match 
Ron Bass drew Billy Jack
Barry Windham beat Billy Graham by dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Graham beat JJ Dillon
Dennis Brown beat Inferno I
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis and Joe Lightfoot by dq

Sunday - May 6 1984 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze
Haze loses fall and has to leave town
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a Kamikaze Death Match 
Billy Jack beat Black Bart by dq
Mike Rotundo beat Chavo Guerrero in a Lumberjack Match 
Joe Lightfoot beat Billy Graham by dq
Mike Davis beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever

Tuesday - May 8 1984 -  Tampa Fla - Sun Dome
-----------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze when Rhodes pinned Haze at 10:04
Florida Champ Billy Jack Haynes beat Ron Bass by dq at 16:00
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a Lumberjack Match 
Mike Graham and Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Dennis Brown
Mike Davis beat Inferno I

Wednesday - May 9 1984 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------
Mike Rotundo beat Bill Snyder
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Fever
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Dennis Brown
Billy Graham beat Bill Snyder in a Arm Wrestling Challenge
Joe Lightfoot beat Billy Graham by DQ
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin by DQ when Kevin Sullivan interfered. After the match Sullivan was going to stab Dusty with a Spike but Blackjack Mulligan came to his rescue and got stabbed with the spike.

John Heath was hosting the show in place of Gordon Solie. It was announced that Kerry Von Erich was the New NWA World Champ.

Molokai, Billy Jack, Barry Windham, Panama Gang appeared on the show as well..

Friday - May 12 1984 - Nassau Bahamas - Nassau Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday - May 13 1984 - Ocala Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Kerry Von Erich drew Mike Rotundo
Billy Graham vs Mike Davis
US Tag Champs Ron Bass  Black Bart vs. Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
Billy Jack vs Molokai
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown vs Kevin Sullivan
Mike Fever vs Mike Allen

Saturday - May 13  1984 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Kerry Von Erich beat Superstar Billy Graham
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan In Lights Out Hangmans Noose Match
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo drew US Tag Champs Ron Bass & Black Bart
Billy Jack beat Molokia by dq
Joe Lightfoot and Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero
Dennis Brown drew Mike Fever

Tuesday - May 15 1984 -  Fort Myers Fla
----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Kerry Von Erich beat Billy Graham
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan Lights out Lumberjack Match
Cowboy Ron Bass vs Barry Windham
Florida Champ Billy Jack vs Black Bart
Hector Guerrero vs Chief Joe Lightfoot
Mike Davis vs Molokai
Dennis Brown vs Inferno  

Wednesday - May 16 1984 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Dennis Brown by submission
Billy Graham vs Dennis Brown Arm Wrestling challenge is interrupted by BIlly Jack who wants to accept the challenge
Billy Graham beat Bill Snyder by submission
Black Bart beat Mike Fever. Black Bart was going to piledrive Fever after the match but Mike Rotundo came to his rescue. Panama Gang, Ron Bass, Black Bart attack Rotundo until Barry Windham makes the save
Florida Champ Billy Jack beat Mr.Olympia by submission
Hector Guerrero and Molokai beat Joe Lightfoot and Mike Davis

John Heath hosts the show in place of Gordon Solie

NWA World Champ Kerry Von Erich, Dusty Rhodes, Oliver Humperdink, Kevin Sullivan appeared on the show as well....

Wednesday - May 16 1984 - Miami Fla
--------------------------------
NWA World Champ Kerry Von Erich beat Billy Graham by DQ
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat US Tag Champs Ron Bass and Black Bart by DQ
Florida Champ Billy Jack beat Molokai
Mike Rotundo beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Mike Davis beat Denny Brown
Joe Lightfoot drew Hector Guerrero
Denny Brown beat Mike Fever

Thursday - May 17 1984 - Melbourne Fla - City Auditorium
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan in a Lights Out Texas Death Match
NWA World Champ Kerry Von Erich vs Black Bart
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo vs Ron Bass and Superstar Billy Graham
Billy Jack vs Molokai
Mike Davis vs Hector Guerrero

Friday - May 18 1984 -  Lake City Fla
------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Kerry Von Erich beat Billy Graham
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan in a Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass in a Texas Bullrope Match
Barry Windham vs Black Bart
Mike Rotundo and Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Molokai and Hector Guerrero

Saturday - May 19 1984 - Tampa Fla -  Sun Dome
--------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Kerry Von Erich beat Ron Bass dq in 16:10 when Bass tossed Kerry over the top rope
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Molokai and Kevin Sullivan by dq in Hangman's Noose match
Barry Windham beat Billy Graham
Florida Champion Billy Jack beat Black Bart by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot drew Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat Inferno

Sunday - May 20 1984 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------
US Tag Champs Black Bart and Ron Bass beat Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo in a Steel Cage match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Superstar Billy Graham
Florida Champ Billy Jack beat Molokai
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Mike Davis drew Hector Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Jerry Grey 

Monday - May 21 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
Mike Rotundo (subbing for Billy Jack) beat Ron Bass to a Become the New Southern Champion
Barry Windham and Billy Jack (subbing for Dusty Rhodes) beat Kevin Sullivan and Billy Graham by DQ at 12.50
Black Bart pinned Mike Davis (subbing for Mike Rotundo) at 10.07
Joe Lightfoot beat Hector Guerrero at 29.00 in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match
Molokai pinned Mike Fever at 7.06
Denny Brown drew Golden Boy Grey

Tuesday - May 22 1984 - Groveland Fla
---------------------------------------------
Barry Windham vs Billy Graham

Wednesday - May 23 1984 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Golden Boy Grey
Florida Champ Billy Jack beat Inferno #1 by submission
Billy Graham and One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown and Mike Davis
Junkyard Dog beat Mr.Olympia

It was announced that Ric Flair had regained the NWA World Title from Kerry Von Erich. Oliver Humperdink was now managing Billy Graham and One Man Gang

Southern Champ Mike Rotundo, Hector Guerrero, Dusty Rhodes, Oliver Humperdink .  

Wednesday - May 23 1984 - Ft.Lauderdale Fla - Sunrise Musical Theatre - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Junkyard Dog beat Billy Graham in a Lumberjack Match
US Tag Champs Ron Bass and Black Bart beat Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo in a NO DQ Match
Florida Champ Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero and Molokai
Big Daddy beat Inferno #1
Jerry Grey beat Denny Brown

Thursday - May 24 1984 - Sebring Fla
-----------------------------------------------

Friday - May 25 1984 - Nassau Bahamas
--------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Billy Jack vs Billy Graham in a Battle of The Full Nelsons and others are scheduled to appear

Saturday - May 26 1984  - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena
-------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass and Black Bart to become the New US Tag Champs
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham by dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Chavo Guerrero by dq
Molokai beat Dennis Brown

Sunday - May 27 1984 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan fought Billy Graham and One Man Gang to a  DDQ
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Billy Jack Haynes beat Ron Bass by COR
Mike Graham, Joe Lightfoot, Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart, Hector Guerrero,  Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Molokai by COR
Dennis Brown drew Jerry Grey

Monday - May 28 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Billy Jack beat Billy Graham by DQ at 12.00 in a Grudge Match
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham fought Ron Bass and Kevin Sullivan to a Double DQ
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ at 12.15
Chavo Guerrero pinned Joe Lightfoot at 14.05
Hector Guerrero pinned Denny Brown at 15.05
Black Bart pinned David Sierra at 16.55
Mike Davis fought Golden Boy Grey to a 15 min Draw

Tuesday - May 29 1984 -  Tampa Fla
----------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham by dq
Blackjack Mulligan, Mike Rotundo, Barry Windham fought  Black Bart, Ron Bass, Kevin Sullivan to Double DQ
Molokai beat Joe Lightfoot
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown and David Sierra
Jerry Grey beat Mike Fever

Wednesday - May 30 1984 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo to Become the New Southern Champ. It was a clean match until Mosca got frustrated and pulled Rotundo's tights to get the pin.
Blackjack Mulligan beat Golden Boy Grey
Ron Bass and Black Bart beat Joe Lightfoot and Mike Davis
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham in the arm wrestling challenge. Afterwards Billy Graham, One Man Gang, Oliver Humperdink attacked Billy Jack and broke his wrist.

Wednesday - May 30 1984 - Ft. Lauderdale Fla
--------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan and Billy Graham by dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart in a Brass Knuckles Match
Ron Bass and One Man Gang beat Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo
Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Davis drew Hector Guerrero
Molokai beat Dennis Brown

Thursday - May 31 1984 - Daytona Beach Fla - Spruce Creek High School - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass and Black Bart
Barry Windham vs Billy Graham in a Challenge Match
Florida Champ Billy Jack vs Kevin Sullivan
Mike Rotundo vs One Man Gang

Friday - June 1 1984 - Inverness Fla - Fairgrounds Auditorium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Billy Jack vs Superstar Billy Graham
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo vs Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero
Ron Bass vs Joe Lightfoot
Black Bart vs Mike Davis
One Man Gang vs Dennis Brown

Saturday - June 2 1984 -  St. Petersburg Fla
------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a Bunkhouse Match 
Barry Windham beat Black Bart in a Bunkhouse Match
Mike Rotundo fought Ron Bass to Double DQ
Florida Champ Billy Jack Haynes beat Molokai
Mike Graham beat Billy Graham by dq
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot and Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat Jerry Grey

Sunday - June 3 1984  - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
One Man Gang beat Dusty Rhodes
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack Haynes
Junkyard Dog, Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass, Black Bart, Molokai
Mike Davis drew Hector Guerrero
Mike Rotundo drew Molokai

Monday - June 4 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan, Junkyard Dog beat Ron Bass, One Man Gang, Black Bart in a Walking Tall Match
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack in a Lumberjack Match
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat The Guerreros by Forfeit
Mike Davis beat Kevin Sullivan by Forfeit
Joe Lightfoot beat Golden Boy Grey

Wednesday - June 6 1984 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Angelo Mosca beat Mike Davis
Billy Graham beat Dennis Brown by Submission
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Inferno #1 and Mr.Olympia
Ron Bass beat Joe Lightfoot
Junkyard Dog beat Black Bart by DQ when Kevin Sullivan interfered. Sullivan, One Man Gang, Ron Bass, beat on JYD until Blackjack Mulligan made the save

Dusty Rhodes, Florida Champ Billy Jack, Oliver Humperdink appeared on the show as well.....

Wednesday - June 6 1984 - Ft.Lauderdale Fla - Sunrise Musical Theatre - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and The Junkyard Dog vs Ron Bass and One Man Gang in a Walking Tall Match
Florida Champ Billy Jack vs Kevin Sullivan
Southern Champ Angelo Mosca vs Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham and Joe Lightfoot vs The Guerreros
Billy Graham vs Big Daddy

Saturday - June 9 1984 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a Steel Cage match
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in Bullrope Match
Southern Champ Angelo Mosca fought Mike Rotundo to a draw
Kevin Sullivan and Black Bart beat Mike Davis and Joe Lightfoot
Hector Guerrero beat Inferno I
Dennis Brown beat Jerry Grey  

Sunday - June 10 1984 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------------
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack for The Florida Title
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lumberjack Match 
Mike Rotundo beat Black Bart
Ron Bass and One Man Gang beat Mike Davis and Joe Lightfoot
Dick Slater beat Dennis Brown
One Man Gang beat Bill Snyder and Mike Fever
Jerry Grey beat Raul Mata

Monday - June 11 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs One Man Gang in a Texas Death Match
Florida Champ Billy Jack vs Billy Graham
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo vs Angelo Mosca and Dick Slater
Ron Bass vs Mike Graham

Thursday - June 14 1984 - Ft.Pierce Fla - St.Lucie County Civic Center
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday - June 15 1984 - Nassau Bahamas - Provincial Stadium
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and others are scheduled to appear

Saturday - June 16 1984 - Ft.Lauderdale Fla - Piper High School Stadium - 7pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Billy Graham as well as Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham, Billy Jack and others scheduled to appear

Sunday - June 17 1984 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a Walking Tall Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a Texas Death Match
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater by DQ
Mike Rotundo and Billy Jack beat Angelo Mosca and Billy Graham by DQ
Mike Graham beat Chavo Guerrero
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis
Black Bart beat Denny Brown
Raul Mata beat Jerry Grey

Monday - June 18 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a Lights Out, Walking Tall, Barbed Wire Match. (Dusty Rhodes was in Mulligans corner and Kevin Sullivan was in Bass' Corner)
Dusty Rhodes and Billy Jack beat One Man Gang and Billy Graham
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater by Countout
Joe Lightfoot fought Hector Guererro to a draw
Black Bart beat Denny Brown

Wednesday - June 20 1984 - Miami Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in a Barbed Wire Match
Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass, Black Bart, Dick Slater
Southern Champ Angelo Mosca beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Graham fought Chavo Guerrero to a draw
Billy Jack beat Jerry Grey
Florida Champ Billy Graham beat Mike Davis

Thursday - June 21 1984 - St.Augustine Fla - St.Augustine High School Gym
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and others scheduled to appear....

Friday - June 22 1984 - Tallahasee Fla - Leon County Civic Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday - June 24 1984 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fought Dusty Rhodes to a Double DQ
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Dick Slater and Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Billy Jack beat Florida Champ Billy Graham by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ron Bass and Black Bart beat Mike Graham and Joe Lightfoot
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Davis in a Loser Leaves Town Match
Hector Guerrero beat Denny Brown in a Brass Knuckle match

Monday - June 25 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fought Barry Windham to a Double DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang by DQ In a Steel Cage Match
Billy Jack and Mike Rotundo beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan
Dick Slater beat Mike Graham
Black Bart beat Denny Brown
Velvet Mcyntire and Princess Victoria fought Peggy Lee and Judy Martin to a Double DQ

Att:2,999

Tuesday - June 26 1984 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Barry Windham drew NWA Champ Ric Flair
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan and One Man Gang in a Barbed Wire Match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart
Dick Slater and Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo and Joe Lightfoot
Princess Victoria and Velvet McIntyre beat Judy Martin and Peggy Lee

Wednesday - June 27 1984 - Punta Gorda Fla
------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Ric Flair drew Mike Rotundo
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham by dq
Ron Bass beat Joe Lightfoot
Dick Slater beat Mike Graham
Princess Victoria and Velvet McIntyre beat Judy Martin and Peggy Lee

Thursday - June 28 1984 - Ocala Fla
--------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes by dq
Dusty Rhodes and Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang and Billy Graham
Barry Windham drew Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo drew Angelo Mosca
Princess Victoria and Velvet McIntyre beat Judy Martin and Peggy Lee
Hector and Chavo Guerrero beat Big Daddy and Mike Fever

Friday - June 29 1984 - Daytona Beach Fla - Spruce Creek High School
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes in a Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham vs Dick Slater
Blackjack Mulligan vs Angelo Mosca
Mike Rotundo vs Ron Bass
Princess Victoria and Velvet McIntyre vs Judy Martin and Peggy Lee
Plus one other match

Saturday - June 30 1984 - Miami Fla - Orange Bowl
------------------------------------------------------------
Non Title Lord of the Rings Match
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champ Ric Flair to win ring and $100,000
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan in a Hangman's Noose Match 
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Road Warriors
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham in a $50,000, Full Nelson Submission Match 
Wahoo McDaniel, Jimmy Valiant, Junkyard Dog beat Ron Bass, Black Bart, Angelo Mosca Sr
Dick Slater beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Graham beat Chavo Guerrero
Jerry Lawler beat One Man Gang
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Velvet McIntyre and Princess Victoria beat Judy Martin and Peggy Lee

Att 10,000






Last edited on Thu Aug 10th, 2017 08:49 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Oct 20th, 2012 01:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline
Monday - July 2 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Dick Slater in a Taped Fist Match

Tuesday - July 3 1984 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------
Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes by dq
Angelo Mosca and Kevin Sullivan beat Barry Windham and Joe Lightfoot
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater in a Bunkhouse Match
Mike Rotundo and Billy Jack beat Ron Bass and Black Bart by dq
Scott McGhee beat One Man Gang
Chavo Guerrero beat Dennis Brown
Hector Guerrero beat Jerry Grey

Wednesday - July 4 1984 - Ft.Lauderdale Fla - Music Theater
------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Blackjack Mulligan vs Kevin Sullivan in Lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes and Joe Lightfoot vs One Man Gang and Ron Bass
Florida Champion Billy Jack vs Superstar Billy Graham
Mike Rotundo vs Southern Champ Angelo Mosca in a 2 out 3 falls match
Barry Windham vs Dick Slater
Mike Graham vs Hector Guerrero
Dennis Brown vs Chavo Guerrero
Big Daddy vs Black Bart

Saturday - July 7 1984 -  Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
----------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan in Hangman's Noose match 
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a Texas Death Match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Billy Graham by dq
Dick Slater beat Barry Windham in a Taped Fist Match 
Southern Champion Angelo Mosca beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Chavo Guerrero
Mike Graham and Joe Lighfoot beat Black Bart and Ron Bass
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown

Sunday - July 8 1984 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Dick Slater in I Quit Match
Billy Graham beat Billy Jack
Blackjack Mulligan and Joe Lightfoot fought Angelo Mosca and Kevin Sullivan to a Double DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Scott McGhee beat Black Bart
One Man Gang beat Raul Mata & Dennis Brown in a Handicap match
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat The Breakdancers

Monday - July 9 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
--------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca and Kevin Sullivan beat Blackjack Mulligan and Joe Lightfoot
Florida Champ Billy Graham beat Billy Jack
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat The Guerreros
Scott Mghee beat Ron Bass
The Breakdancers beat Black Bart and The Inferno
One Man Gang beat Denny Brown

Att:2,560


Tuesday - July 10 1984 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham, Joe Lightfoot beat Kevin Sullivan, Black Bart, Ron Bass in a Elimination Match
Florida Champion Billy Graham beat Billy Jack Haynes by dq
Mike Graham beat Southern Champ Angelo Mosca Sr by dq
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero drew The Breakdancers
Scott McGhee beat Jerry Grey
One Man Gang beat Dennis Brown

Wednesday - July 11 1984 - Fort Lauderdale Fla
--------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang in a Texas Death Match 
Angelo Mosca and Ron Bass beat Barry Windham and Joe Lightfoot
Florida Champ Billy Graham beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham beat Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero
Scott McGhee beat Black Bart by dq
The Breakdancers beat Inferno I and Mr. Olympia

Sunday - July 15 1984 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and One Man Gang beat Billy Graham and Ron Bass
Angelo Mosca and Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot and Blackjack Mulligan in a Bunkhouse Match
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo to win the US Tag Titles
Billy Jack Haynes beat Black Bart
Scott McGhee beat The Saint
The Breakdancers beat Inferno I and Raul Mata

Monday - July 16 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------------
US Champs The Guerreros beat Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo by DQ
Ron Bass fought One Man Gang to a Double DQ
Florida Champ Billy Graham beat Billy Jack
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot
Mike Graham beat Southern Champ Angelo Mosca by DQ
Scott Mcghee beat The Saint by DQ
Brickhouse Brown (Breakdancer 1) beat Shotgun Willie

Wednesday - July 18 1984 - Miami Beach Fla -  Convention Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Billy Graham beat Dusty Rhodes
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass by dq
Blackjack Mulligan and Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca and Black Bart in a Bunkhouse Match
Barry Windham fought Kevin Sullivan to a Double DQ
US Tag Champs Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Billy Jack and Mike Rotundo
Scott McGhee beat The Saint by DQ
The Breakdancers beat Shotgun Willie and Jerry Grey

Saturday - July 21 1984 - Fort Lauderdale Fla
-------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and One Man Gang beat Billy Graham and Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan beat Angelo Mosca in a Lumberjack Match
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat The Saint and Inferno II
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sulilvan by dq
Billy Jack beat Black Bart
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Scott McGhee beat Denny Brown
Brickhouse Brown beat Inferno I

Sunday - July 22 1984 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Florida Champ Billy Graham by dq
Blackjack Mulligan and One Man Gang fought Angelo Mosca and Ron Bass to a Double DQ
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat US Tag Champs Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero by dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Billy Jack
Scott McGhee beat Black Bart
The Breakdancers beat Shotgun Willie and Inferno 1
The Saint beat Denny Brown

Monday - July 23 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and One Man Gang beat Billy Graham and Ron Bass in a Grudge Match
Barry Windham beat Black Bart
Billy Jack and Mike Rotundo beat US Tag Champs The Guerreros by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot
The Saint beat Scott Mghee
The Breakdancers beat The Infernos

Att:3,251

Tuesday - July 24 1984 - Tampa Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Florida Champion Billy Graham by dq in 9:08 when Mike Davis interfered (Special Ref was John Heath
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan beat Blackjack Mulligan
Billy Jack and Mike Rotundo beat Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero by dq
Mike Davis beat Joe Lightfoot
Scott McGhee drew The Saint
The Breakdancers beat Dennis Brown and Mike Fever

Wednesday - July 25 1984 - Miami Fla - Convention Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
One Man Gang beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan beat Black Bart
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot
Billy Jack beat The Saint
Mike Rotundo and Scott McGhee beat Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero
Mike Davis beat Brickhouse Brown
Johnny Colon beat Shotgun Willie

Saturday - July 28 1984 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena
-----------------------------------------------------------------
One Man Gang pinned  Ron Bass after a splash
Billy Jack beat Florida Champion Billy Graham by dq
Blackjack Mulligan and Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca and Black Bart when Mulligan pinned Bart in 5:24 in a Bunkhouse Match
Scott McGhee beat The Saint by reverse decision
Mike Davis as The Dream beat Mike Rotundo in 11:15
Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero beat The Break Dancers at 11:49
Dennis Brown beat Mike Fever at 12:09

Sunday - July 29 1984 - Ocala Fla-  Jai-Alai Fronton - 3 pm
---------------------------------------------------------------
One Man Gang vs Ron Bass in a Chain Match
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham vs Ric Flair and Angelo Mosca
Superstar Billy Graham vs Billy Jack for the Florida Title
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs The Dream
The Break Dancers vs Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero
Scott McGhee vs The Saint

Sunday - July 29 1984 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan
Blackjack Mulligan and One Man Gang beat Ron Bass and Angelo Mosca in Bunkhouse Match
Billy Jack beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Rotundo
Scott Mghee beat Billy Graham to become The New Florida Champ
The Dream beat Denny Brown
US Tag Champs The Guerreros beat The Breakdancers

Monday - July 30 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair by DQ
Ron Bass and Kevin Sullivan (subbing for Angelo Mosca) beat Blackjack Mulligan and One Man Gang in a Bunkhouse Match
Dory Funk Jr beat Billy Jack
Florida Champ Scott Mghee (subbing for Barry Windham) beat Billy Graham
US Tag Champs The Guerreros beat Mike Rotundo and Scott Mghee
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
The Dream (Mike Davis) beat Breakdancer 2
Black Bart beat Denny Brown
Breakdancer 1 beat Shotgun Willie

July 31 1984 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan and One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan and Ron Bass in a Bunkhouse Match
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Billy Graham
Billy Jack beat The Saint
US Tag Champs The Guerreros beat Mike Rotundo and Scott Mghee
The Dream beat Denny Brown
Joe Lightfoot beat Black Bart
The Breakdancer beat Mike Fever

Wednesday - August 1 1984 - Miami Fla
----------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack by dq
Blackjack Mulligan and One Man Gang beat Ron Bass and Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee beat Billy Graham
Dory Funk Jr drew Mike Graham
The Saint beat Mike Rotundo
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Joe Lightfoot and Scott McGhee

Saturday - August 4 1984 - Lakeland Fla
------------------------------------------------
NWA champ Ric Flair beat Billy Graham

Saturday - August 4 1984 - Tallahasee Fla
---------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan and One Man Gang beat Ron Bass and Angelo Mosca in a Bunkhouse Match
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Billy Graham
US Tag Champs The Guerreros beat Mike Rotundo and Billy Jack
Kevin Sullivan beat Joe Lightfoot
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Black Bart
Breakdancer 1 beat Mike Davis
The Saint beat Breakdancer 2

Sunday - August 5 1984 - Orlando Fla - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in a Hangman's Noose Match
Dory Funk Jr beat Billy Jack
Florida Champ Scott Mcghee pinned Ron Bass
Billy Jack beat Black Bart by submission
Billy Graham beat Mike Fever by submission
Hector Guerrero pinned Denny Brown
Dory Funk Jr beat John King
One Man Gang beat Black Bart
Billy Graham beat Mike Allen
Chavo Guerrero beat Mike Fever
The Hollywood Blondes beat The Breakdancers
Pez Whatley beat Ray Harris

Oliver Humperdink appeared as well...

Monday - August 6 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
---------------------------------------------
BlackJack Mulligan and One Man Gang beat Ron Bass and Black Bart in a Loser Leaves Town Cage Match
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk Jr by DQ
Scott Mghee and Mike Rotundo (subbing for Barry Windham) beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan
US Tag Champs The Guerreros beat Joe Lightfoot and Denny Brown
The Saint beat Mike Allen (subbing for Mike Rotundo)
The Dream beat John King

Wednesday - August 8 1984 - Miami Fla
---------------------------------------------
Billy Jack and Blackjack Mulligan beat Kevin Sullivan and Billy Graham in a Bar Room Brawl match 
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat Ron Bass
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
US Tag Champs Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat The Breakdancers
One Man Gang beat Black Bart
The Dream Mike Davis beat Dennis Brown

Saturday - August 11 1984 - Jacksonville Fla
-----------------------------------------
Billy Jack and Scott Mcghee beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan in a Bar Room Brawl/Canadian Lumberjack Match
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Ron Bass
One Man Gang beat The Dream (Mike Davis)
Dory Funk Jr fought Mike Graham to a draw
The Saint beat Johnny King
The Breakdancers beat The Hollywood Blondes

Saturday August 11 1984 - Fort Pierce Fla - St Lucie Civic Center
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan vs Barry Windham and Billy Jack
Dory Funk Jr and The Saint vs The Breakdancers

Sunday - August 12 1984 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk Jr By DQ
One Man Gang and Mike Graham beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Ron Bass
US Tag Champs The Guerreros beat The Hollywood Blondes
The Dream beat Johnny King
The Saint beat Mike Allen

Monday - August 13 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and One Man Gang beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan in a Barroom Brawl match that had No Ropes, Lumberjacks with straps, and the ref on the outside of the ring.
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Match
Florida Champ Scott Mghee pinned Jim Neidhart
The Breakdancers beat US Tag Champs The Guerreros by DQ
The Saint beat John King (subbing for Mike Rotundo)
The Hollywood Blondes beat John King and Shotgun Willie

Att:2,451

Tuesday - August 14 1984 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Kevin Sullivan in a Steel Cage Match
One Man Gang beat Billy Graham by DQ in a Russian Chain Match
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk Jr by Countout in a Texas Death Match
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Joe Lightfoot
US Tag Champs The Guerreros beat The Breakdancers
The Saint beat Mike Allen
The Dream beat Joe Lightfoot
The Hollywood Blondes beat Tommy Wright and Johnny King

Wednesday - August 15 1984 - Ft.Lauderdale Fla - Sunrise Theatre
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scott Mcghee (subbing for Barry Windham) beat Kevin Sullivan in a Steel Cage Match
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham in a Full Nelson Match
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
Scott Mcghee and Joe Lightfoot (subbing for Mike Rotundo) beat US Tag Champs The Guerreros
One Man Gang beat The Dream (Mike Davis) in a Chain Match
The Hollywood Blondes beat Mike Allen and Johnny Colon
The Saint beat Jesse Barr

Saturday - August 18 1984 - St.Petersburg Fla
--------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Pez Whatley beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk Jr by DQ in a Texas Death Match
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat The Dream
One Man Gang beat The Saint and Oliver Humperdink in a Handicap Bunkhouse Match
Southern Champ Jim Neidhart beat Mike Graham
US Tag Champs The Guerreros beat The Breakdancers
Jesse Barr beat Joe Lightfoot
The Hollywood Blondes beat US Tag Champs The Guerreros beat By DQ

Sunday - August 19 1984 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------
Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan beat Billy Jack and One Man Gang in a Barroom Brawl/Canadian Lumberjack Match
Scott Mcghee beat The Saint
Pez Whatley fought Jim Neidhart to a No Contest
US Tag Champs The Guerreros beat Joe Lightfoot and Denny Brown
Mike Davis beat Johnny King
The Hollywood Blondes beat The Breakdancers
Johnny King beat Mike Allen

Monday - August 20 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Billy Jack and Pez Whatley beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan in Texas Bullrope/Chain Match
Florida Champ Scott Mghee pinned The Saint
Southern Champ Jim Neidhart pinned Joe Lightfoot
The Dream pinned Johnny King
The Hollywood Blondes beat The Breakdancers
Jesse Barr pinned Mike Allen
Johnny King pinned Shotgun Willie

Saturday - August 25 1984 - Sarasota Fla
-------------------------------------
Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart to become the New Southern Champ
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Dick Slater
One Man Gang beat Billy Graham in a Steel Cage Match
Billy Jack beat The Saint in a Texas Death Match
The Hollywood Blondes beat Joe Lightfoot and Johnny King
Larry Hamilton beat Buck Robley by DQ
Jesse Barr drew The Dream

Sunday - August 26 1984 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------
Billy Jack beat Billy Graham in a Lights Out Steel Cage Match
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat The Saint
The Texas Outlaw (Dick Slater) and Jim Neidhart fought Pez Whatley and Mike Graham to a draw
Bugsy Magraw beat The Dream
Jesse Barr and Johnny King beat The Hollywood Blondes
Larry Hamilton beat Buck Robley
Joe Lightfoot drew Johnny King

Monday - August 27 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Pez Whatley pinned Kevin Sullivan at 15.00
The Texas Outlaw (Dick Slater) and Billy Graham beat Billy Jack and Mike Graham at 15.35
Florida Champ Scott Mghee pinnedThe Saint
Bugsy Magraw pinned The Dream at 9 seconds!!
Jesse Barr and Johnny King beat The Hollywood Blondes at 16.00
Larry Hamilton beat Buck Robley by DQ at 10.00
Jim Neidhart pinned Joe Lightfoot at 12.00

Tuesday - August 28 1984 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------
Pez Whatley and Bugsy Magraw beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan
One Man Gang beat The Saint by DQ in a Chain Match
Billy Jack beat The Texas Outlaw (Dick Slater)
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Jim Neidhart
Mike Graham beat The Dream
Jesse Barr and Johnny King beat The Hollywood Blondes
Buck Robley beat Mike Allen
Joe Lightfoot drew Larry Hamilton

Wednesday - August 29 1984 - Miami Fla - Convention Center
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Billy Jack and Mike Graham beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan by dq
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat The Saint
Pez Whatley and Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater and Mike Davis
One Man Gang beat Jim Neidhart
Buck Robley beat Larry Hamilton
Joe Lightfoot and Jesse Barr beat Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe
Mike Allen beat John King

Saturday - September 1 1984 -  Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pez Whatley and Mike Graham beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk Jr beat Billy Jack
One Man Gang and Bugsy McGraw beat Oliver Humperdink and The Saint
Scott McGhee beat Texas Outlaw (Dick Slater)
The Rock N Roll Express  beat Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe

Sunday - September 2 1984 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------
Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan beat One Man Gang and Pez Whatley
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk Jr
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat The Saint
The Texas Outlaw (Dick Slater) beat Mike Graham in a Texas Death Match
Bugsy Magraw fought Buck Robley to a Double DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Jesse Barr and Larry Hamilton
Joe Lightfoot beat Mike Davis

Tuesday - September 4 1984 - Fort Myers Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan and Superstar Graham vs Pez Whatley and Mike Graham in a Bunkhouse Match
Billy Jack vs Dory Funk Jr
Blackjack Mulligan, One Man Gang, Bugsy McGraw vs Texas Outlaw (Dick Slater), Jim Neidhardt, The Saint
Florida Champion Scott McGhee vs Buck Robley
Jesse Barr vs The Dream
Larry Hamilton vs Joe Lightfoot

Wednesday - September 5 1984 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Pez Whatley vs Superstar Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk Jr vs Billy Jack
Bugsy McGraw and One Man Gang vs Texas Outlaw (Dick Slater) and Jim Neidhart
The Saint vs Scott McGhee in a Death Match
Larry Hamilton vs The Dream
Hollywood Blondes vs Jesse Barr and Mike Graham
Buck Robley vs John King

Sunday - September 9 1984 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------
Jimmy Valiant and Pez Whatley beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr by DQ
Dick Slater beat Billy Jack
The Rock N Roll Express beat The Hollywood Blondes
Bugsy Magraw beat The Saint in a NO DQ Match
Joe Lightfoot beat Johnny King
Larry Hamilton beat Mike Davis

Monday - September 10 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Jimmy Valiant and Pez Whatley (subbing for Blackjack Mulligan) beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan in a Bunkhouse Match
Billy Jack beat Jim Neidhart
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham
Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton beat The Hollywood Blondes
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Florida Champ Scott Mghee and Jesse Barr fought to a draw
Joe Lightfoot beat The Dream

Wednesday - September 12 1984 - Miami Fla
-------------------------------------
Jimmy Valiant beat Kevin Sullivan in a NY Street Fight
Southern Champ Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk Jr
Billy Jack and Mike Graham beat Jim Neidhart and Jesse Barr
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat The Saint
One Man Gang and Larry Hamilton beat The Hollywood Blondes
Krusher Khruschev and Buck Robley beat Joe Lightfoot and Johnny King
Larry Hamilton beat Mike Davis

Friday - September 14 1984 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan and Buck Robley vs Bugsy McGraw and One Man Gang in a Bunkhouse Match
Billy Jack vs The Saint
Florida Champ Scott McGhee vs Jim Neidhart
Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton vs Hollywood Blondes
Chief Joe Lightfoot vs Khrusher Khruschchev

Saturday - September 15 1984 - Tallahassee Fla
------------------------------------------------------------
Billy Jack Haynes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Bunkhouse Match
Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr by DQ
Pez Whatley and One Man Gang beat Buck Robley and Krusher Khruschev
Florida Champ Scott McGhee beat Jim Neidhart
Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton beat Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot
Larry Hamilton beat John King

Sunday - September 16 1984 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan beat One Man Gang in a Steel Cage Match
Billy Jack beat Dick Slater
Mike Graham and Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr and The Saint
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat The Red Raider
Jim Neidhart beat Joe Lightfoot
Krusher Khruschev beat Mike Allen
Johnny King beat Buck Robley

Monday - September 17 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan beat Pez Whatley in a Hangmans Noose Match
Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack and Mike Graham by DQ
One Man Gang beat Dick Slater
Scott McGhee beat The Saint by DQ
Jim Neidhart beat John King
Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe beat Larry Hamilton and Joe Lightfoot
Krusher Khruschev beat Mike Allen

Wednesday - September 19 1984 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------
The Saint beat Joe Lightfoot with a loaded glove
Jim Neidhart beat Larry Hamilton with a powerslam
Mike Graham beat Jeff Davis with the figure four
Jesse Barr beat Scott Mghee with a cobra clutch and then Barr and Dory Funk Jr Tarred and Feathered Mghee
Billy Jack beat Jim Stanton with a Full Nelson
Krusher Khruschev beat ???? with a backbreaker

Terry Funk, Oliver Humperdink, Kevin Sullivan, and Pez Whatley also appeared on the show

Wednesday - September 22 1984 -  Miami Fla - Convention Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by countout
The Rock N  Roll Express beat Ivan and Nikita Koloff
Billy Jack Haynes and Mike Graham fought Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr to a Double DQ
Scott McGhee beat Dick Slater
One Man Gang beat The Saint
One Man Gang beat Oliver Humperdink
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan
Buck Robley beat Shotgun Willie

Att: 8,000

Sunday - September 23 1984 - Sarasota FLa
-------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan in a Chain Match
Rock & Roll Express beat Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe
Jim Neidhart beat Joe Lightfoot
Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr beat Mike Graham and Pez Whatley
Scott McGhee fought Dick Slater to a Double DQ
The Saint beat Johnny King

Sunday - September 23 1984 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Scott Mghee by DQ
Billy Jack pinned Harley Race
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
The Rock N Roll Express beat US Tag Champs The Guerreros
Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr
Dory Funk Jr and Dick Slater fought Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton to a Double DQ
Krusher Khruschev beat One Man Gang

Monday - September 24 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Harley Race fought Dick Slater to a Double DQ
Mike Graham and Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr in a NO DQ Match
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan
The Rock N Roll Express beat Jim Neidhart and The Saint
Dick Slater beat Joe Lightfoot
US Tag Champs The Guerrreros beat The Hollywood Blondes
Krusher Khruschev beat Larry Hamilton

Tuesday - September 25 1984 - Tampa Fla - Spartan Sports Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Billy Jack Haynes beat NWA Champ Ric Flair by dq in 31:09 when Flair tossed Billy Jack over the top rope
Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr fought Harley Race and Mike Graham to a Double DQ
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan dq in a Prince of Darkness Death Match
Florida Champion Scott McGhee beat Dick Slater by dq
Chavo Guerrero and Hector Guerrero beat The Saint and Buck Robley
Rock & Roll Express beat Ken Timbs & Dusty Wolfe
Khrusher Khrushchev and Jim Neidhart beat Raul Mata & John King
Larry Hamilton beat Joe Lightfoot

Wednesday - September 26 1984 - Gainesville Fla-  O'Connell Center
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Billy Jack by dq
Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr beat Harley Race and Mike Graham
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan in Chain Match
Scott McGhee drew The Saint
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe
Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart
Dick Slater beat Larry Hamilton

Thursday - September 27 1984 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Scott Mcghee
One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk Jr and esse Barr beat Billy Jack and Mike Graham
Pez Whatley beat Dick Slater by DQ
Hector Guerrero and Chavo Guerrero beat Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe
Khrusher Khruschev beat Joe Lightfoot
Angelo Mosca Jr drew Jim Neidhart
Buck Robley beat John King

Sunday - September 30 1984 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee drew Jesse Barr
Billy Jack beat Jimmy Garvin
Dory Funk Jr and Dick Slater beat Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton by dq
Chavo Guerrero beat Ken Timbs
The Saint, Jim Neidhart, Khrusher Khrushchev beat Jay Youngblood, Joe Lightfoot, Angelo Mosca Jr

Monday - October 1 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Billy Jack
Billy Graham and One Man Gang beat Kevin Sullivan and The Saint
Florida Champ Scott Mghee drew Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton beat Jim Neidhart and Krusher Khruschev
Buck Robley beat Hector Guerrero
Jay Youngblood and Angelo Mosca Jr beat The Hollywood Blondes

Att:2,761

Tuesday - October 2 1984 -  Tampa Fla - Spartan Sports Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by dq at 4:23
Florida Champion Scott McGhee drew Dory Funk Jr at 60:00
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack
Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton beat Khrusher Khruschchev and Jim Neidhart
Dick Slater fought Jay Youngblood to a Double DQ
Hector Guerrero and Angelo Mosca Jr beat Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe

Wednesday - October 3 1984 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------
Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton beat The Hollywood Blondes
Jay Youngblood pinned Jim Kent
Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart beat Joe Lightfoot and John King in a 2 out of 3 falls match. 2-0
Kevin Sullivan beat Shotgun Willie
Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart beat Hector Guerrerro and Cocoa Samoa for the US Tag Titles. Chavo was injured and could not compete. Hector and Cocoa were supposed to face the Red Raiders but Neidhart and Khruschev jumped the Raiders before the match and challenged the Hector and Cocoa and they accepted.
Jesse Barr beat Jeff Davis by submission

This was Barbara Clary's last show.

Oliver Humperdink, The Saint, Florida Champ Scott Mghee, Billy Graham also appeared.....

Wednesday - October 3 1984 - Miami Beach Fla - Convention Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Scott McGhee, Mike Graham, Angelo Mosca Jr beat Dory Funk Jr, Jesse Barr, Buck Robley
Jay Youngblood beat The Saint
Hector Guerrero and One Man Gang beat Dusty Wolfe and Ken Timbs
Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton beat Jim Neidhart and Khrusher Khruschchev
Buck Robley beat Joe Lightfoot

Att: 3,159

Saturday - October 6 1984 - Ft.Pierce Fla
---------------------------------------------------

Sunday - October 7 1984 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------
One Man Gang beat Buck Robley
Jay Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan by countout
Krusher Khruschev beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Mike Graham and Scott McGhee beat Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr by Countout
Jay Youngblood beat The Saint
Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton beat Dusty Wolfe and Ken Timbs

Monday - October 8 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
Pez Whatley and Carlos Colon beat The Saint and Krusher Khruschev
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan
Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr beat Scott Mghee and Mike Graham
One Man Gang beat Hollywood Blonde 2
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Buck Robley
Jay Youngblood beat Hollywood Blonde 1

Att:2.308

Tuesday - October 9 1984 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by Countout in a Bar Room Brawl Match
Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee and Mike Graham
Pez Whatley, Larry Hamilton, Carlos Colon beat The Saint, Krusher Khrushev, Buck Robley
Jay Youngblo

Wednesday - October 10 1984 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------
Joe Lightfoot pinned Dusty Wolfe
Southern Champ Pez Whatley pinned Tommy Wright
Mike Graham beat Ken Timbs by submission
Florida Champ Scott Mcghee pinned ?????
Krusher Khruschev and The Saint beat Angelo Mosca Jr and Cocoa Samoa
Dory Funk Jr vs Larry Hamilton had no ending
Dory Funk Jr vs Billy Graham had no ending

Jesse Barr appeared on the show as well....

Wednesday - October 10 1984 - Miami Fla -  Convention Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Superstar Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan in a Bar Room Brawl match
Dory Funk Jr beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Scott McGhee pinned Jesse Barr
Elimination Match
Carlos Colon, Pez Whatley, Larry Hamilton beat Buck Robley, The Saint, Khrusher Khrushev when Whatley emerged as the sole survivor
One Man Gang beat Red Demon
Coco Samoa and Joe Lightfoot beat Ken Timbs and Dusty Wolfe

Att: 2,888

Thursday - October 11 1984 - Homestead Fla - Homestead High School
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan, Billy Graham, Mike Graham, Billy Jack, Scott Mghee, Krusher Khruschev, Pez Whatley, Carlos Colon, Buck Robley and others scheduled to appear..

Friday - October 12 1984 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
Kevin Sullivan vs Superstar Billy Graham  
Jesse Barr, Dory Funk Jr, Dick Slater vs Mike Graham, Scott McGhee, Billy Jack  
Krusher Khruschev vs Pez Whatley  
The Saint vs Jay Youngblood  
One Man Gang vs Jim Neidhart  
Angelo Mosca Jr vs Chief Joe Lightfoot

Saturday - October 13 1984 - Lakeland Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan, Billy Graham and others scheduled to appear.....

Sunday - October 14 1984 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Dory Funk Jr beat Superstar Billy Graham by dq
Pez Whatley beat The Saint
Jim Neidhart and Krusher Khruschev beat One Man Gang and Larry Hamilton
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Buck Robley
Joe Lightfoot beat Dusty Wolfe

Tuesday - October 16 1984 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham and Billy Graham beat Jesse Barr and Dory Funk Jr
Pez Whatley beat The Saint
Purple Haze beat Joe Lightfoot
Krusher Khuschev and Jim Neidhart beat One Man Gang and Coco Samoa
Scott McGhee beat Larry Hamilton
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Ken Timbs

Wednesday - October 17 1984 - Hollywood Fla - Sportatorium - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------------------
Kevin Sullivan vs Billy Graham (Oliver Humperdink suspended over the ring in a Cage)
Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr vs Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton
US Tag Champs Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart vs Scott Mcghee and Mike Graham
One Man Gang vs Buck Robley in a Brass Knuckles Match

Thursday - October 18 1984 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
Mike Graham and Superstar Billy Graham vs Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze 
Jesse Barr vs Pez Whatley for Southern Title  
Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart vs Scott McGhee and Angelo Mosca Jr  
One Man Gang vs Dory Funk Jr in a Taped Fist Match 
The Saint vs Chief Joe Lightfoot

Saturday - October 20 1984 - St. Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manager Oliver Humperdink above the ring in a cage
Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by Countout in a Texas Death Match
Scott McGhee drew Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley and One Man Gang fought  Krusher Khrushchev and Jim Neidhart to Double DQ
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham in a Tar and Feather Match
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Ken Timbs
Joe Lightfoot drew Cocoa Samoa

Sunday - October 21 1984 -  Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham and Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze
Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk Jr
Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart beat Angelo Mosca Jr and One Man Gang
The Saint drew Larry Hamilton
Joe Lightfoot beat Buck Robley

Monday - October 22 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Billy Graham and Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin
Southern Champ Pez Whatley vs Florida Champ Jesse Barr
US Tag Champs Jim Neidhart and Krusher Khruschev beat One Man Gang and Angelo Mosca Jr
Dory Funk Jr drew Scott Mghee
Larry Hamilton beat The Saint by DQ
Joe Lightfoot beat Hollywood Blonde 1

Att:1,985

Tuesday - October 23 1984 -  Tampa Fla - Spartan Sports Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Billy Graham pinned Purple Haze at 9:18
Florida Champion Jesse Barr beat Mike Graham
Scott McGhee fought Kevin Sullivan to a Double Countout
Khrusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart beat The Fantastics
Southern Champion Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk Jr by dq
Jay Youngblood beat Ken Timbs
Larry Hamilton drew The Saint

Wednesday - October 24 1984 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------------
Scott Mcghee beat the The Saint in a 2 out of 3 falls match. 2-0. Mcghee won the first fall by DQ when The Saint tossed him over the top rope. Mcghee won the second fall with a suplex.
Krusher Khruschev beat Joe Lightfoot. After the match Krusher, The Saint, Jim Neidhart beat on Lightfoot until One Man Gang came to his aid. But they tied Gang up in the ropes and cut some of his beard off.
Florida Champ Jesse Barr beat Jeff Davis
Southern Champ Pez Whatley beat The Red Raider
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Mark Lewin by DQ when Kevin Sullivan interfered. After the match they delivered a Spike Piledriver on Mosca Jr.

Dory Funk Jr, Jim Kent, Oliver Humperdink also appeared...

Saturday - October 27 1984 -  Miami Fla -  Baseball Stadium
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Jerry Lawler beat Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze by DQ
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Billy Graham
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham
Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart beat Pez Whatley and One Man Gang
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Larry Hamilton beat The Saint
Jay Youngblood beat Red Raider

Sunday - October 28 1984 -  Ocala Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ  Ric Flair vs Scott McGhee
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze
Florida Champion Jesse Barr vs Southern Champion Pistol Pez Whatley
Superstar Billy Graham vs Dory Funk Jr
Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart vs Jay and Mark Youngblood

Sunday - October 28 1984 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr beat NWA World Champ  Ric Flair by DQ
Dusty Rhodes and Billy Graham  beat Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze
Mike Graham beat Jesse Barr by DQ
Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart, The Saint beat Pez Whatley, One Man Gang, Larry Hamilton
Scott Mcghee beat Coco Samoa
Jay Youngblood beat Red Raider

Monday - October 29 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Billy Graham beat Mark Lewin in a Lights Out Match
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Mike Graham
US Tag Champs Jim Neidhart and Krusher Khruschev fought Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton to a Double DQ
Jay Youngblood and Dutch Mantell beat Dory Funk Jr and Jesse Barr
Scott Mghee beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
The Saint beat Cocoa Samoa

Att:2,514

Tuesday - October 30 1984 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------------
Jay Youngblood pinned NWA World Champ Ric Flair in a Non Title Match
Mike Graham and  Billy Graham beat Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze
Scott McGhee fought Jesse Barr to a Double DQ
One Man Gang and  Pez Whatley beat Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Coco Samoa
Mark Youngblood beat Red Raider

Wednesday - October 31 1984 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
Pez Whatley, Sweet Brown Sugar, Larry Hamilton beat Bob Owens, Steve Brinson, The Raider
Florida Champ Jesse Barr beat Paul Gomez
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat Ken Timbs and Randy Barber

NWA World Champ Ric Flair, Billy Graham, Scott Mghee, Mike Graham, Jim Neidhart, Dutch Mantell appeared on the show as well

Wednesday - October 31 1984 -  Ft. Lauderdale Fla
--------------------------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr beat NWA World Champ  Ric Flair by DQ
Billy Graham and Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart, The Saint beat One Man Gang, Larry Hamilton, Pez Whatley
Jay Youngblood beat Coco Samoa
The Saint drew Mark Youngblood

Saturday - November 3 1984 - Key West Fla - Key West Football Stadium - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Billy Graham vs Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin

One Night Conch State Tournament
----------------------------------------
Participants include.....Scott Mcghee, Jesse Barr, Mike Graham, Dory Funk Jr, Pez Whatley, The Saint

Sunday - November 4 1984 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Dutch Mantel beat Jim Neidhart and Krusher Khruschev
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Saint beat One Man Gang
Pez Whatley beat Tim Warrior

Monday - November 5 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------------------------
Jim Neidhart and Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley and  One Man Gang in a Steel Cage Match
Jesse Barr beat Scott McGhee
Dutch Mantel beat Dory Funk Jr
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
Purple Haze beat Tim Warrior
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Warrior
The Saint beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Jim Haley beat Mark Youngblood

Tuesday - November 6 1984 -  Tampa Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Dutch Mantel beat Dory Funk Jr
Krusher Khruschev and  Jim Neidhart beat Jay and  Mark Youngblood by countout
Bob Backlund beat Scott McGhee
Jesse Barr drew Pez Whatley
Kevin Sullivan and The Saint beat Superstar Billy Graham and One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Graham by DQ
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Tim Warrior

Wednesday - November 7 1984 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair pinned Kendo Nagasaki
Mark Youngblood pinned Mark Lewin
Bob Backlund pinned Bob Owens
Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton beat Jason Walker and Randy Barber

Jay Youngblood, Dutch Mantell, Oliver Humperdink appeared on the show as well....

Wednesday - November 7 1984 - Miami Fla - Sunset High School Gym - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Jesse Barr vs Billy Graham
US Tag Champs Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart vs Pez Whatley and Larry  Hamilton
Dory Funk Jr vs Dutch Mantell in a Grudge Match
Bob Backlund vs Kendo Nagasaki
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin vs Jay and Mark Youngblood
Sweet Brown Sugar vs Warrior #1
The Saint vs Warrior #2

Friday - November 9 1984 - Palm Beach County Fair - Palm Beach Fairgrounds
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday - November 10 1984 - Sarasota Fla
----------------------------------------------------------
Dutch Mantell and One Man Gang beat Jim Neidhart & Krusher Khruschev by countout
Jesse Barr beat Superstar Billy Graham
Pez Whatley beat Dory Funk Jr
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat Kevin Sullivan and King Cobra
Bob Backlund beat Scott McGhee
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Saint beat Angelo Mosca Jr

Tuesday - November 13 1984 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Jay Youngblood
Dutch Mantel beat Jim Neidhart
Pez Whatley and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Krusher Khruschev and The Saint
Brian Blair beat Florida Champ Jesse Barr in a Non Title Match
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Warriors beat Randy Barber and Bob Owens
George Weingeroff beat Larry Hamilton

Wednesday - November 14 1984 - Homestead Fla - Homestead High School Gym
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
Florida Champ Jesse Barr vs Dutch Mantell
Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart, The Saint vs Pez Whatley, Sweet Brown Sugar, Larry Hamilton
Bob Backlund vs Kendo Nagasaki
Jay Youngblood vs Randy Barber
Mark Youngblood vs Bob Owens

Friday - November 16 1984 - Nassau Bahamas - Nassau Stadium
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tuesday - November 20 1984 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------------
Florida Champ Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat US Tag Champs Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart by DQ
Southern Champ Pez Whatley drew King Cobra
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Kevin Sullivan
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Lord Robeson

Wednesday - November 21 1984 -  Miami Beach Fla - Convention Hall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Falls Count Anywhere
Dutch Mantel, Mark Youngblood, Jay Youngblood vs Khrusher Khrushchev, Jim Neidhart, The Saint
Florida Champion Jesse Barr vs Bob Backlund
Pistol Pez Whatley and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Kevin Sullivan and George Weingeroff
Superstar Graham vs Lord Robeson
Brian Blair vs The Raider
Angelo Mosca Jr vs Rick McCord

Thursday - November 22  1984 -  Jacksonvile Fla
-----------------------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca Jr. beat Bob Russell
Brian Blair beat Rick McCord
Superstar Graham beat George Weingerof
Sweet Brown Sugar, Larry Hamilton beat The North Florida Raiders
Dutch Mantel vs Lord Robeson
Pistol Pez Whatley vs THe Saint
Mark & Jay Yongblood beat Krusher Krushchev, Jim Neidhart
22 man Battle Royal

Saturday - November 24 1984 - Broward County Fla - Broward County Fair - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday - November 25 1984 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Dutch Mantell, Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Saint, Jim Neidhart, Krusher Kruschev
Billy Jack Haynes beat Jesse Barr by dq
Pez Whatley beat King Cobra
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Madd Maxx
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat Ric McCord and Red Raider

Monday - November 26 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
--------------------------------------------------------------
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat Jim Neidhart and Khrusher Khruschchev
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack Haynes
Sweet Brown Sugar and Pez Whatley beat King Cobra and Madd Maxx
Brian Blair beat The Saint
Dutch Mantel beat Madd Maxx by dq

Tuesday - November 27 1984 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------------------
US Tag Champs Khrusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart beat Jay and Mark Youngblood when Khrusher pinned Jay at 9:32
Billy Jack beat Jesse Barr by reverse decision at 21:00
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint by dq
Sweet Brown Sugar and Pez Whatley beat Mad Max and Rick McCord
Brian Blair beat King Cobra

Wednesday - November 28 1984 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Paul Latham
US Tag Champs Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart vs Rocky King and Mike Allen. Mike Allen could not continue so Brian Blair took his place and pinned Neidhart.
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tony Dimata
Dutch Mantell beat Ric McCord
Mad Maxx and King Cobra beat Jose Medina and Terry Ellis
US Champ Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Owens

Jay Youngblood, Mark Youngblood, Florida Champ Jesse Barr, Southern Champ Pez Whatley, The Saint appeared on the show as well....

Wednesday - November 28 1984 -  Miami Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes
US Tag Champs Jim Neidhart and Khrusher Khruschev beat Mark and Jay Youngblood
The Saint beat Dutch Mantel
Pez Whatley beat King Cobra
Mike Graham beat King Cobra
Brian Blair beat Ric McCord
Jesse Barr beat Sweet Brown Sugar

Saturday - December 1 1984 - Nassau Bahamas - Provincial Stadium
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - December 5 1984 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------
Koko Ware beat Paul Brown
Mad Maxx beat Paul Barvette
Florida Champ Jesse Barr beat Maurice Cooper
Brian Blair beat Bob Owens
Southern Champ Pez Whatley beat King Cobra by DQ when Madd Maxx interfered

Sweet Brown Sugar, Dutch Mantell, Michael Hayes, Krusher Khruschev appeared on the show as well....

Wednesday - December 12 1984 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------------
Koko Ware and Norvell Austin beat Scott Mcghee and Jason Walker
Florida Champ Jesse Barr beat Rocky King
Brian Blair beat Randy Barber
Jeff Magruder beat Ric McCord
Dutch Mantell beat The Scorpian
Pez Whatley and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tony Dimata and The Red Raider
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat Tony Dimata and The Scorpian
US Tag Champs Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart beat Jason Walker and Rocky King
Brian Blair pinned Killer Khan (subbing for Jesse Barr)
Michael Hayes pinned Jeff Magruder
Koko Ware and Norvell Austin beat Ric McCord and Mike Allen
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mad Maxx
Scott Mcghee beat Randy Barber

The Saint, King Cobra appeared on the show as well....

Friday - December 14 1984 - Ft.Pierce Fla - St.Lucie County Civic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday - December 16 1984 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Michael Hayes beat Jim Neidhart
The PYT's beat Jay and Mark Youngblood
Dutch Mantel beat Krusher Khruschev
Pez Whatley and Sweet Brown Sugar beat George Weingeroff and Madd Maxx in a First Blood Match
Brian Blair beat Rip Oliver
Scott Mcghee beat Ric Mccord

Monday - December 17 1984 - St.Augustine Fla
-----------------------------------------------------------

Tuesday - December 25 1984 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Scott McGhee and Michael Hayes beat Norvell Austin and Jim Neidhart to win Triple Chance battle royal
Dutch Mantell beat The Saint by Countout
Michael Hayes and Dutch Mantel beat Jim Neidhart and Khrusher Khruschev
Nickla Roberts beat Stella Mae French by DQ
Jesse Barr and The PYT's beat Brian Blair, Jay and Mark Youngblood
Scott McGhee beat Tony Diamato

Wednesday - December 26 1984 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair pinned Jack Hart
Michael Hayes beat Randy Barber
The Pretty Young Things beat Mike Allen and George South. After the match Dutch Mantel does a interview and The PYT's jump him. Michael Hayes comes to Mantel's rescue.
Florida Champ Jesse Barr beat Rocky King. After the match the Florida Chicken jumps in the ring and pins Barr. The chicken is Brian Blair in disguise.
Dutch Mantel beat ???????
Scott Mcghee beat The Cobra
US Tag Champs Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart vs Jay and Mark Youngblood. The show ended without a result.

The Saint also appeared.....

Wednesday - December 26 1984 - Miami Fla 
-------------------------------------------------------
Jesse Barr and Brian Blair beat Tully Blanchard and Jim Neidhart to win a Triple Chance Battle Royal
Dutch Mantel, Michael Hayes beat Krusher Khrushchev and Jim Neidhart
Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack
Dusty Rhodes, Mark Youngblood, Jay Youngblood beat PYT Express and George Weingeroff
Tully Blanchard drew Mike Graham
Nickla Roberts beat Stella Mae French by dq
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

Friday - December 28 1984 - Immokalee Fla - Immokalee High School - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday - December 28 1984 - Freeport Fla - Freeport YMCA
---------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday - December 29 1984 - Lewiston Fla
-----------------------------------------------------

Saturday December 29 1984 - Nassau Bahamas - Provincial Stadium - 8:30 pm
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Matches include a Showdown Battle Royal

Sunday - December 30 1984 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------------------
Michael Hayes and Dutch Mantel beat US Tag Champs Krusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart
Brian Blair fought Jesse Barr to a Double DQ
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint
The PYT's beat Pez Whatley and Sweet Brown Sugar
Scott McGhee drew Jack Hart
Mark Youngblood beat Mike Golden
Jay Youngblood beat George Weingeroff




Last edited on Sat Aug 12th, 2017 08:10 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Oct 20th, 2012 02:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday - January 1 - Tampa Fla - Spartan Sports Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Pez Whatley
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat Jim Neidhart and Krusher Khruschev to win the US tag titles
Jesse Barr fought Florida Champ Brian Blair to a Double DQ (title held up in Tampa)
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint in a Lumberjack Match
PYTs drew Scott McGhee and Frank Lang
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Cobra

Wednesday - January 2 1985 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Pez Whatley beat Randy Barber
Michael Hayes beat Joe Medina. After the match Jim Neidhart, Krusher Khruschev, The Saint jumped Hayes until Jay and Mark Youngblood came to Hayes rescue.
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood beat The Red Raider and Joshua Stroud
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Terry Ellis

Buddy Roberts, Brian Blair, NWA World Champ Ric Flair also appeared on the show.....

Wednesday - January 2 1985 - Miami Fla - Convention Center
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sweet Brown Sugar beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair by dq
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint in a Lumberjack Match
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat PYTs
Michael Hayes beat Krusher Kruschchev
Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart
King Cobra beat Mike Golden

Att: 3,240

Thursday - January 3 1985 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ  Ric Flair beat Pez Whatley
Brian Blair drew Jesse Barr
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint in a Lumberjack Match
Michael Hayes and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Neidhart and Igor Latherjam
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
PYTs beat Jay and Mark Youngblood

Friday - January 4 1985 - Ft.Pierce Fla
-----------------------------------------------.

Saturday - January 5 1985 -  Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
--------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dutch Mantel
Michael Hayes, Sweet Brown Sugar, One Man Gang beat Krusher Khrushchev, Jim Neidhart, The Saint
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr in a I Quit Match
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood beat PYTs
Southern Champ Pez Whatley beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

Sunday - January 6 1985 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr to win Florida Title
Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts beat Jim Neidhart and Krusher Khruschev in a Texas Tornado match
Dutch Mantel beat The Saint in a Lumberjack Match
PYTs beat Pez Whatley and Scott McGhee
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jack Hart
Pez Whatley beat Mike Golden  

Tuesday - January 8 1985 - Tampa Fla - Spartan Sports Center
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr to regain Florida Title and wins $15,000
Texas Tornado Match
Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts beat Khrusher Khruschchev and  Jim Neidhart in a Lumberjack Match
PYT Express beat Sweet Brown Sugar and Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Jack Hart
Mike Golden drew King Cobra

Wednesday - January 9 1985 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Red Raider
The Pretty Young Things beat Mike Jackson and Sam Hall
Southern Champ Pez Whatley beat Aaron Hoult
Jesse Barr beat Jimmy Ross
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood beat Jack Hart and Mike Golden

Mike Graham, Dutch Mantel, Buddy Roberts, Florida Champ Brian Blair, Michael Hayes also appeared.....

Wednesday - January 9 1985 - Miami Beach Fla - Convention Hall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr to win the Florida Title and $15,000
Badstreet Match
Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts beat Krusher Khrushchev in Jim Neidhart a Badstreet Match
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood beat PYT Express
Southern Champ Pez Whatley beat King Cobra
Dutch Mantel beat Mike Golden
Scott McGhee beat Jack Hart

Saturday - January 12 1985 - Nassau Bahamas - Nassau Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sweet Brown Sugar and Dutch Mantel vs.  Krusher Kruschev and Jim Knighthart in a Loser Leaves The Bahamas for a Year Match 
Florida Champ Brian Blair vs Jesse Barr in a Grudge Match 
Southern Champ Pez Whatley vs The Saint
Dutch Mantel vs.  Krusher Kruschev (Winner of this match picks the rules for the main event) 

Sunday - January 13 1985 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------
The Fabulous Freebirds beat The Saint, Jim Neidhart, Khrusher Khruschev in a Elimination Match
Jesse Barr won battle royal
Jay Youngblood beat Jesse Barr
Florida Champ Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Scott McGhee beat King Cobra
Mark Youngblood beat Jack Hart
PYTs beat Sweet Brown Sugar and Pez Whatley

Tuesday - January 15 1985 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ  Ric Flair beat Pez Whatley by dq
Dutch Mantell,  Michael Hayes,  Buddy Roberts beat Khrusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart, The Saint by dq
PYT beat US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood by dq
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
Jack Hart beat King Cobra  

Wednesday - January 16 1985 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
Scott Mcghee beat Rocky King
Dutch Mantel beat The Red Raider
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood beat Paul Garner and Randy Barber

Sweet Brown Sugar, Pez Whatley, Jesse Barr, Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts, Percy Pringle, Rick Rude, The PYT's, The Missing Link, Brian Blair also appeared...

Wednesday - January 16 1985 - Ft. Lauderdale Fla - Sunrise Music Theatre - 8 pm
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Michael Hayes
Florida Champ Brian Blair vs Jesse Barr
Krusher Khruschev, Jim Neidhart, The Saint vs Dutch Mantel, Buddy Roberts, Sweet Brown Sugar
Southern Champ Pez Whatley vs Rick Rude
The Missing Link vs Mike Golden and Rocky King
Scott McGhee vs Jack Hart

Saturday - January 19 1985 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Terry Gordy , Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts beat The Saint, Boris Zurkov (sub Jim Neidhart), Krusher Khruschev in a Steel Cage Match
NWA World Champ  Ric Flair beat Dutch Mantel by dq
Florida Champ Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Southern Champ Pez Whatley drew Rick Rude
Sweet Brown Sugar , Jay Youngblood, Mark Youngblood beat The PYT's and Jack Hart
The Missing Link beat Rocky King and Mike Golden  ina Handicap Match
Scott McGhee beat King Cobra

Sunday - January 20 1985 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts  beat The Saint,  Boris Zurchov, Khrusher Khruschev in a Steel Cage Match
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantel
Sweet Brown Sugar and Pez Whatley beat The PYT's
The Missing Link beat Rocky King & Mike Golden in a Handicap Match
Rick Rude beat Mike Allen
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood beat King Cobra and Jack Hart    

1/22/85 Eddie Graham shot and killed himself.

Tuesday - January 22 1985 - Tampa Fla - Spartan Sports Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts  beat The Saint, Boris Zurchov, Khrusher Khruschev in a Steel Cage Match
Florida Champ Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood drew The PYTs
The Missing Link beat Rocky King and  Mike Golden in a Handicap Match
Rick Rude beat Mike Allen   

att: 2,000


Wednesday - January 23 1985 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------
Rick Rude beat Pez Whatley for The Southern Title by pulling his tights
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood beat The PYT's by DQ when Percy Pringle hit Jay with his Cane
The Missing Link beat Rocky King and Mike Allen
Florida Champ Brian Blair beat Mike Golden with a flying forearm
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts beat Jack Hart, Tony D'amata, King Cobra when Gordy pinned Cobra with a piledriver
Dutch Mantell fought Jesse Barr to a time limit draw

Sweet Brown Sugar appeared on the show as well....

Gordon Solie paid tribute to Eddie Graham at the end of the show


Wednesday - January 23 1985 - Ft. Lauderdale FL
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Michael Hayes , Buddy Roberts, Dutch Mantell beat Krusher Kruschev,The Saint, Boris Zurchov
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr in a I Quit Match
The PYT's beat Sweet Brown Sugar and Pez Whatley
Rick Rude beat Scotty Williams
Missing Link beat Mike Golden
King Cobra beat Rocky King

Wednesday - January 23 1985 - Boca Raton Fla
--------------------------------------------------------

Thursday - January 24 1985 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude by dq
Dutch Mantel, Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts beat Jim Neidhart , The Saint, Khrusher Khruschev
Scott McGhee beat Mike Golden
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood beat The PYTs
Missing Link beat Jack Hart and Rocky King in a Handicap Match

Friday - January 25, 1985 - Melbourne Fla (8:00 PM) - Melbourne City Auditorium
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair vs Jesse Bar
Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts vs Khrusher Khruschev and Jim Neidhart
Rick Rude vs Pez Whatley
Pez Whatley and Sweet Brown Sugar vs The PYT's
Jay Youngblood vs. King Cobra
Mark Youngblood vs. Jack Hart

Saturday - January 26 1985 - Nassau Bahamas - Nassau Stadium
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sweet Brown Sugar  vs.  Norvel Austin
Pistol Pez Whatley  vs.  Koko Ware
Jesse Barr  vs.  Brian Blair
Michael Hayes  vs.  Mike Golden

Sunday - January 27 1985 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------
Pez Whatley beat Southern Champ Rick Rude by dq
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood beat beat The PYT's by dq
Brian Blair beat Boris Zurkov
Jesse Barr beat Dutch Mantell by dq
The Fabulous Freebirds beat The Saint and King Cobra
The Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mike Golden

Tuesday - January 29 1985 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------------
Pez Whatley beat Southern Champ Rick Rude by dq
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat The PYT's by  dq
Brian Blair beat Boris Zukhov
Dutch Mantell beat Jesse Barr by dq
The Fabulous Freebirds beat The Saint and King Cobra
The Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mike Golden  

Wednesday - January 30 1985 - Miami Fla - The Convention Center - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts beat Boris Zurkhov, The Saint, Krusher Khruschev in a Steel Cage match. The wrestler that got pinned had to leave Florida.
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat The PYT's
Pez Whatley beat Southern Champ Rick Rude by dq
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr in a First Blood Match
Dutch Mantell beat King Cobra
Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Bill Irwin beat Mike Golden

Thursday - January 31 1985 - Starke Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair and Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr and  Bill Irwin
Terry Gordy beat Boris Zukhov
Southern Champ Rick Rude beat Mike Golden
US Tag Champs Jay and Mark Youngblood beat The PYT's
The Missing Link beat Jack Hart
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Rocky King

Saturday- February 2 1985- Punta Gorda Fla - Memorial Auditorium -8:00 PM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pistol "Pez" Whatley vs. Southern Champ Rick Rude
Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts, Dutch Mantel vs. The Pretty Young Things and Boris Zukhov
Florida Champ  Brian Blair vs. Jessie Barr

Plus 2 more matches

February 4 1985 - West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs The Missing Link in a Lights Out Match
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Brian Blair
The Fabulous Freebirds vs Assassin 1 and 2
Southern Champ Rick Rude vs Dutch Mantel
Jay Youngblood vs Jesse Barr
Mark Youngblood vs PYT (don't know which one)

Saturday - February 9 1985 - Lakeland Fla
----------------------------------------------------

Sunday - Febuary 10 1985 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat The Missing Link by DQ
Florida Champ Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr
Michael Hayes and Terry Gordy beat Assassin 1 and The Saint
Bill Irwin beat Dutch Mantell
Jay and Mark Youngblood, Pez Whatley beat Koko Ware and Norvell Austin
Sweet Brown Sugar beat King Cobra

Tuesday - February 12 1985 - Tampa Fla - Spartan Sports Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair 2/3 Falls to win Florida Title
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts beat The Missing Link (sub Assassin I), Assassin II, The Saint when Terry Gordy emerged as the sole survivor at 23:47
Bill Irwin beat Dutch Mantel
The Missing Link beat Sweet Brown Sugar
The PYTs beat Pez Whatley and Jack Hart

Wednesday - February 13 1985 - Miami Fla -  Convention Hall
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Fabulous Freebirds vs The Assassins and The Saint in a Elimination Match
Dutch Mantel vs Bill Irwin
Rick Rude and The Missing Link vs Pez Whatley and Sweet Brown Sugar
Mark Youngblood vs Norvel Austin
Jay Youngblood vs Koko Ware

Thursday - February 14 1985 - Daytona Beach Fla
---------------------------------------------------------------

Friday - February 15 1985 - Gainesville Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts beat Assassin I and The Saint
Dutch Mantel beat Bill Irwin
Pez Whatley and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Rick Rude and King Cobra
Rocky King beat Jack Hart
Brian Blair beat Jesse Barr

Saturday - February 16 1985 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena - 8;30 pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Rick Rude vs Pez Whatley
Florida Champ Jesse Barr vs Brian Blair
US Tag Champ Jay and Mark Youngblood vs The PYTS
The Fabulous Freebirds vs The Assassins
Dutch Mantel vs Bill Irwin

Sunday - February 17 1985 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------------
Michael Hayes beat Southern Champ Rick Rude by dq in a Lumberjack Match
Jesse Barr and Bill Irwin drew Dutch Mantel and Brian Blair
Pez Whatley beat Dale Veasey
Buddy Roberts beat Mike Golden
Jay and Mark Youngblood beat The Saint and Assassin II by dq
Terry Gordy beat Assassin I

Tuesday - February 19 1985 - Tampa Fla - Spartan Sports Center
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Bill Irwin in a Lights Out Match
Florida Champ Jesse Barr beat Billy Jack Haynes by dq
The Missing Link beat Terry Gordy
Jay and Mark Youngblood and Pez Whatley beat Rick Rude, Dale Veasey, Mike Golden
Michaels Hayes and Buddy Roberts beat Assassin II and The Saint
Rocky King drew Jack Hart    

Wednesday - February 20 1985 - Ft. Lauderdale Fla
--------------------------------------------------------------
The Fabulous Freebirds beat The Missing Link and Assassin I
Pez Whatley beat Southern Champ Rick Rude
Brian Blair and Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr and Bill Irwin
Dale Veasey drew Mike Golden
The PYTs beat Jay and Mark Youngblood  

Thursday - February 21 1985 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Terry Gordy by dq
Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts beat The Assassins
Dutch Mantel beat Bill Irwin
Florida Champ Jesse Barr beat Brian Blair by dq
Pez Whatley beat Southern Champ Rick Rude
Mark Youngblood beat Norvel Austin
Jay Youngblood beat Koko Ware

February 22 1985 - Miami Fla
-------------------------------------
Dutch Mantel won a Battle Royal
Brian Blair beat Florida Champ Jesse Barr
Terry Gordy beat The Missing Link
Michael Hayes and Buddy Roberts beat US Tag Champs Koko Ware and Norvell Austin
Pez Whatley beat Southern Champ Rick Rude by DQ
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Irwin

March 25 1985 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Wahoo Mcdaniel
The Fabulous Freebirds vs Mike Graham and Bugsy Magraw
Brian Blair vs Rick Rude
Jay and Mark Youngblood vs The Missing Link and The Assassin
Jesse Barr vs Hector Guerrerro
Bill Irwin vs Larry Hamilton

Thursday - April 4 1985 - Groveland Fla - Groveland High School
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wahoo McDaniel, Bugsy McGraw, The Missing Link and others scheduled to appear....

Wednesday - April 10 1985 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair defeated Rick Rude for the Southern Title after Percy Pringle accidently hit Rude with his cane
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dale Veasey
The Missing Link beat Mike Allen

Blackjack Mulligan, Bugsy McGraw, Mike Graham appeared on the show as well...

Wednesday - April 17 1985 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------
Jack Hart fought Hector Guerrerro to a draw. The ref gave the decision to Hector.
US Tag Champs Rick Rude and Jesse Barr beat Bugsy McGraw and Mike Golden
Blackjack Mulligan and Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Gordy and Bill Irwin when Blackjack pinned Gordy
Mark Youngblood beat Dale Veasey
Southern Champ Brian Blair beat The Missing Link by DQ when Rude and Barr interfered. Mulligan and Wahoo made the save

Percy Pringle appeared on the show as well

Wednesday - April 24 1985 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Brian Blair beat Mike Golden
Bugsy McGraw beat The Marauder
US Tag Champs Rick Rude and Jesse Barr fought Jay and Mark Youngblood to a time Limit draw

Percy Pringle, The Missing Link, Mike Graham appeared on the show as well























December 1 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------
Ron Bass vs Kendo Nagasaki
Jake Roberts and Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Grey and Bruce Walkup
Terry Allen and Scott Mghee beat Jimmy Powell and Billy Starr
Rufus R Jones beat Chick Donavan
Jimmy Garvin beat Bruce Snyder

December 22 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla
--------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Kevin Sullivan
Angelo Mosca and Jimmy Garvin beat Rufus R Jones and Ernie Ladd
Scott Mghee beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Mike Graham beat King Tonga
Brian Blair beat Yatsu
Terry Allen fought Hiro Matsuda to a draw
Scott Mghee beat The Texan

Credit goes to Kris Zellner



Last edited on Thu Jul 20th, 2017 07:18 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Oct 20th, 2012 04:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline
January 22 1983 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------
The Midnight Rider vs Angelo Mosca in a $10,000 vs Mask match
Florida Champ Kevin Sullivan vs Mike Graham
Rufus R Jones vs JJ Dillon in a Street Fight
Barry Windham, Ron Bass, Terry Allen vs Leroy Brown, Jimmy Garvin, Jake Roberts
Charlie Cook vs Don Kent
Scott Mghee vs Johnny Hefferman

January 31 1983 - Sunrise Fla
-------------------------------
The Midnight Rider beat Jake Roberts in a Texas Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Leroy Brown by Countout
The Kangeroos beat Mike Graham and Charlie Cook
Rufus R Jones beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Charlie Cook beat JJ Dillon
Terry Allen and Scott Mghee fought Kevin Sullivan and Jimmy Garvin to a draw

March 28 1983 - Ft.Pierce Fla
-------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Kevin Sullivan in a Bunkhouse match
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham vs Angelo Mosca and Frank Dusek
Leroy Brown vs Terry Allen
The Kangeroos vs Rufus R Jones and Charlie Cook
Scott Mghee vs The Professional in a $5,000 match

Credit goes to Kris Zellner

Last edited on Sat Oct 25th, 2014 05:50 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Oct 26th, 2012 11:48 am
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline
June 4 1983 - Lakeland Fla
----------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum fought Barry Windham and Terry Allen to a Double Countout
Ron Bass fought Mark Lewin to a Double DQ
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong beat The Professional

June 7 1983 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------
The Midnight Rider beat Kevin Sullivan
Mark Lewin beat Mike Graham in a Texas Death Match
Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum beat Ron Bass and Terry Allen by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Adrian Street by DQ
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat The Professional

June 9 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
----------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham vs Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin in a Lights Out Taped Fist Match
Barry Windham vs Adrian Street
Global Tag Champs Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum vs Ron Bass and Charlie Cook
Florida Champ Scott Mghee vs The Professional in a British Rules match
Brad Armstrong vs Mr.Olympia
Terry Allen vs Denny Brown

July 9 1983 - Ft.Pierce Fla
----------------------------
Barry Windham vs Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin vs Mike Graham and Scott Mghee
Angelo Mosca vs Charlie Cook
Bobby Duncum vs Brad Armstrong
Penny Mitchell vs Joyce Grable

July 12 1983 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------
Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin in a Handicap Match
Barry Windham beat Ox Baker
The Zambuie Express beat Brad Armstong and Scott Mghee by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat Adrian Street

July 16 1983 - Sarasota Fla
-----------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs Elijah Akeem
Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum vs Mike Graham and Scott Mghee
Brad Armstrong vs Ox Baker
Kevin Sullivan vs Charlie Cook
Denny Brown vs Tommy Wright

July 17 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin
WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham and Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street and Miss Linda
Scott Mghee beat Ox Baker by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat Raul Mata

August 2 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------
Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas Death Match
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Mike Graham by DQ
Florida Champ Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham by forfeit
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Elijah Akeem beat Scott Mghee
Les Thornton drew Yatsu


Credit to Kris Zellner 








 

Last edited on Wed Jun 28th, 2017 11:44 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Oct 26th, 2012 03:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline

Last edited on Tue Jun 11th, 2013 07:32 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 30th, 2012 05:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 3362
Status: 
Online
Can anyone add 1987 CWF results and 1988-91 FCW/PWF results as well?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Oct 30th, 2012 05:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
Kriss



Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 5114
Status: 
Offline
http://sportsandwrestling.mywowbb.com/forum2/8525.html



____________________
https://www.facebook.com/AmarilloWrestling
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 4th, 2012 09:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
43rd Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline

Last edited on Tue Jun 11th, 2013 06:51 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 10th, 2013 04:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
44th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline
February 21 1984 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------
Jim Duggan beat Dusty Rhodes in a First Blood Match
Billy Jack beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass and Black Bart by DQ
Mike Graham beat Kharma
Joe Lightfoot beat One Man Gang by Countout
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero
Denny Brown and Anthony Charles beat The Infernos

March 8 1984 - Starke Fla
--------------------------
Southern Champ Ron Bass vs Barry Windham
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham vs Buzz Sawyer and Kharma
One Man Gang vs Mike Davis

April 26 1984 - Starke Fla
----------------------------
Florida Champ Billy Jack vs Buzz Sawyer
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo vs Chavo and Hector Guerrero
Southern Champ Ron Bass vs Mike Davis
Black Bart vs Joe Lightfoot

May 4 1984 - Ocala Fla
---------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan vs Black Bart in a Taped Fist match
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo vs Chavo and Hector Guerrero
Southern Champ Ron Bass vs Joe Lightfoot
Billy Graham vs Mike Davis
Denny Brown vs Molokai

May 4 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
---------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kharma by DQ

May 10 1984 - Avon Park Fla
------------------------------
Florida Champ Billy Jack vs Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham vs Chavo and Hector Guerrero
Kevin Sullivan vs Joe Lightfoot
Black Bart vs Mike Davis
Denny Brown vs Molokai
Billy Graham beat Mike Fever

May 12 1984 - Nassau Bahamas
------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Billy Graham

May 14 1984 - West Palm Beach Fla
------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Lights Out Hangmans Noose match
NWA Champ Kerry Von Erich beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham beat Billy Graham by DQ
Mike Rotundo and Billy Jack beat Black Bart and Chavo Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot beat Molokai by DQ
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Denny Brown and Mike Fever drew

June 5 1984 - Ft.Myers Fla
---------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan vs Black Bart in a Lights Out Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Junkyard Dog vs Ron Bass, Billy Graham, One Man Gang
Florida Champ Billy Jack vs Kevin Sullivan
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo vs Chavo Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot vs Hector Guerrero
Denny Brown vs Jerry Grey

June 6 1984 - Sunrise Fla
------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Junkyard Dog vs Ron Bass and One Man Gang in a Walking Tall, Stick on a Pole match
Florida Champ Billy Jack vs Kevin Sullivan
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo vs Angelo Mosca
Billy Graham vs Big Daddy

June 15 1984 - Nassau Bahamas
------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Billy Graham

June 16 1984 - Sunrise Fla
-----------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Billy Graham
Blackjack Mulligan vs Black Bart in a Walking Tall Match
Billy Jack vs Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham vs Ron Bass

July 13 1984 - Miami Fla
----------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Joe Lightfoot beat Angelo Mosca and Kevin Sullivan
Billy Jack beat Ron Bass
Billy Graham beat Mike Rotundo
The Break Dancers beat Chavo and Hector Guerrero
Black Bart beat Denny Brown

July 14 1984 - Jacksonville Fla
----------------------------------
Florida Champ Billy Graham vs Dusty Rhodes
Blackjack Mulligan vs Kevin Sullivan in a Kendo Stick Lumberjack Match
Ron Bass vs One Man Gang
US Tag Champs Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo vs Chavo and Hector Guerrero
Black Bart vs Joe Lightfoot in a Indian Strap match.
Billy Jack vs Angelo Mosca
Ron Bass vs Scott Mghee
The Breakdancers vs Mr.Olympia and Inferno 1

July 17 1984 - Ft.Myers Fla
------------------------------
Ron Bass vs One Man Gang in a Lights Out match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Kevin Sullivan in a Lumberjack match
Florida Champ Billy Graham vs Barry Windham
Mike Rotundo and Scott Mghee vs Chavo and Hector Guerrero
Joe Lightfoot vs The Saint
Black Bart and Jerry Grey vs The Breakdancers

credit goes to Kriss Zellner

Last edited on Thu Nov 20th, 2014 04:41 pm by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue May 14th, 2013 05:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
45th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1335
Status: 
Offline
August 14 1984 - Tampa Fla
---------------------------
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat Kevin Sullivan in a Steel Cage Match
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Match
One Man Gang beat Billy Graham in a Chain match
The Guerreros vs The Breakdancers
The Saint beat Mike Allen
The Dream beat Joe Lightfoot
The Hollywood Blondes beat Denny Brown and John King

September 6 1984 - Lake Butler Fla
-----------------------------------
Billy Jack vs Dory Funk Jr
Bugsy Mcgraw and Pez Whatley vs The Hollywood Blondes
Florida Champ Scott Mghee vs The Saint

September 11 1984 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------
Jimmy Valiant and Pez Whatley beat Billy Graham and Kevin Sullivan in a Bunkhouse Match
Billy Jack beat Dory Funk Jr
Florida Champ Scott Mghee beat The Saint
Jesse Barr beat Mike Graham
Pez Whatley and Larry Hamilton beat The Hollywood Blondes
One Man Gang beat Jim Neidhart
Buck Robley beat John King
Joe Lightfoot beat Mike Davis

credit goes to Kris Zellner

Last edited on Fri Nov 21st, 2014 12:39 am by Spatulapup

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 05:24 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > looking for CWF-Florida results 82-86 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems