WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Amarillo territory results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Mar 12th, 2010 11:15 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
This the Amarillo territory results which I had been posting on KM, but I agree with the current consensus that this site is now the go-to place for wrestling results geeks. And I much prefer this site too. Most of these results come from my own resarch on Newspaper Archives with additions from clawmaster and dbaker3179. A lot of these results are probably out there already. I started this as a means to nail more results for my Dick Murdoch project, and was finding a lot of erorrs in the files I had been using from the Wrestling Archive (I have the 2006 discs). I've also found that linking shows with days of the week helps keep everything together. Unfortunately, Newspaper Archive is missing a lot of Amarillo papers which it used to have, so I can only hope that they are under construction and will return. As always, any additions or results are most welcome.

As a side note, I am aware that from 1972, the odd Amarillo worker appeared in Arizona, but that looks like a different territory to me. I've included Arizona cards which have a heavy Amarillo presence, though.


Thursday, January 1, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX – “1970 Parade of Champions”
1) Jos LeDuc & Paul DeDuc defeated Alex Perez & Chief Little Eagle when Jos LeDuc pinned Perez (6:32)
2) Dick Murdoch pinned The Lawman to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy (7:31)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & Gorgeous George, Jr. when Funk pinned Rhodes (11:38)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ (11:03)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Rufus R. Jones (49:13)

Sunday, January 4, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Billy Spears vs. Inferno X
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Terry Funk & The Lawman vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, January 5, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Jos LeDuc
2) Rufus R. Jones fought The Beast to a draw
3) Dick Murdoch pinned Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero & Gory Guerrero defeated Alex Perez & Gorgeous George, Jr.
i) Romero pinned George
ii) George pinned Guerrero
iii) Guerrero pinned Perez

Wednesday, January 7, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Billy Spears fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Loser to unmask: Mr. Wrestling defeated Inferno X
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Murdoch
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated The Beast
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dusty Rhodes in three falls (2-1)

Thursday, January 8, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Jos LeDuc to a draw
2) Dick Murdoch & Bull Ramos defeated The Lawman & Ricky Romero when Ramos pinned Lawman (15:28)
3) Mr. Wrestling pinned Paul LeDuc (5:08)
4) The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via CO (15:02)
5) Harley Race defeated Dusty Rhodes
i) Race pinned Rhodes (12:28)
ii) Rhodes was disqualified (18:19)
6) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated The Lawman via KO (12:03)

Friday, January 9, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Paul LeDuc
2) Bull Ramos fought Bobby Dumcum to a draw
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Billy Spears
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & The Lawman defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes in three falls (2-1)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Man Mountain Mike
6) Terry Funk fought Harley Race to a double-CO
7) Man Mountain Mike won a 16-man Battle Royal (featuring all wrestlers on card)

Sunday, January 11, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Emile Duprée
2) Bull Ramos vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs. Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
4) Harley Race vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, January 12, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX (2,200)
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Inferno X
2) Bull Ramos & The Beast & Dick Murdoch defeated Rufus R. Jones & Billy Spears & Bobby Duncum
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Alex Perez
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Ricky Romero to a draw
i) Romero made Funk submit (18:31)
ii) Funk made Romero submit (56:30)
iii) The time limit expired (60:00)

Tuesday, January 13, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Billy Spears pinned Emile Duprée
2) Mr. Wrestling pinned Inferno X
3) The Beast pinned The Lawman
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in three falls (2-1)
5) Harley Race defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls (2-1)
6) 14-man Battle Royal (including Man Mountain Mike) (no result listed)

Wednesday, January 14, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Emile Duprée fought Bobby Duncum to a draw (10:00)
2) Bull Ramos defeated The Lawman
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast via DQ
4) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak defeated Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
5) Harley Race fought Rufus R. Jones to a double-CO in three falls (1-1)

Thursday, January 15, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Dumcum fought Roberto Soto to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling pinned Billy Spears (9:16)
3) Man Mountain Mike & Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch & Bull Ramos when Mike pinned Murdoch (7:18)
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Jos DeDuc via DQ (56:09)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Harley Race & The Beast to a draw
i) Race pinned Dory Funk, Sr. (4:20)
ii) Dory Funk, Sr. made Beast Submit (9:50)
iii) Both teams were disqualified (16:49)

Sunday, January 18, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Billy Spears
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Emile Duprée
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos
4) Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Monday, January 19, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Emile Duprée
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Rufus R. Jones
3) Bull Ramos pinned Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero made Dusty Rhodes submit (16:45)
5) Harley Race & The Beast fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk to a double-DQ in three falls (1-1)

Tuesday, January 20, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Billy Spears
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Emile Duprée
4) Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes in three falls (2-1)
5) Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones defeated Harley Race & The Beast in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, January 21, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike defeated The Lawman
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Alex Perez
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Emile Duprée defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
5) Harley Race & The Beast fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk to a double-DQ in three falls (1-1)
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 14-man Battle Royal (featuring all wrestlers on card)

Thursday, January 22, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling pinned Roberto Soto (10:35)
2) Ricky Romero pinned Emile Duprée (11:28)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. pinned Dusty Rhodes (19:11)
4) Harley Race & The Beast defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
i) Race pinned Dory Funk, Sr. (16:33)
ii) Texas Tornado Rules: Terry Funk pinned Beast (23:37)
iii) Dory Funk, Sr. was counted out (30:42)
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 20-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Dory Funk, Sr., Harley Race, The Beast, Ken Farber, Emile Duprée, Bobby Duncum, Paul LeDuc, Roberto Soto, Rufus R. Jones, Billy Spears, Chief Little Eagle, Ricky Romero, Terry Funk, Alex Perez, Dusty Rhodes, Gorgeous George, Jr., Mr. Wrestling, Bull Ramos)

Friday, January 23, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX (1,500)
1) Bobby Duncum & Dusty Rhodes defeated The Lawman & Man Mountain Mike
2) Ricky Romero fought Bull Ramos to a draw in three falls (1-1)
3) Terry Funk defeated The Beast
4) Man Mountain Mike won an 8-man Battle Royal (featuring all wrestlers on card)

Sunday, January 25, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Dusty Rhodes vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Bull Ramos vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Texas Tornado Match: Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk (three falls)

Monday, January 26, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX (3,000)
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Billy Spears
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Dick Murdoch
3) Bull Ramos defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Texas Tornado Match: Harley Race & The Beast defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via CO in three falls (2-1)
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 20-man Battle Royal (featuring all wrestlers on card and Bobby Duncum, Alex Perez, Eduardo de Lynch, Rufus R. Jones, Norteno Pico, Dusty Rhodes, Chief Little Eagle, Emile Duprée, Roberto Soto)

Tuesday, January 27, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Emile Duprée vs. Dusty Rhodes
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Harley Race & The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, January 28, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Billy Spears
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated Emile Duprée
4) Bull Ramos defeated The Lawman
5) Texas Tornado Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Harley Race & The Beast to a double-CO in three falls (1-1)

Thursday, January 29, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones pinned Bobby Duncum (8:16)
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Man Mountain Mike via CO (5:03)
3) Roberto Soto pinned Gorgeous George, Jr. (11:20)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Harley Race via CO (18:53)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch & Bull Ramos
i) Ramos pinned Romero (5:51)
ii) Romero pinned Ramos (6:33)
iii) Funk made Murdoch submit (13:36)

Friday, January 30, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX (2,500)
1) Rufus R. Jones fought Roberto Soto to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Billy Spears
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Timothy Frock (audience member)
4) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs. The Beast & Bull Ramos (no result listed)
5) The Lawman defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
6) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Sunday, February 1, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum & Bull Ramos vs. Billy Spears & Emile Duprée
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Texas Death Match: Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Ricky Romero vs. Dusty Rhodes (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, February 2, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bull Ramos & Bobby Dumcum & Alex Perez defeated Man Mountain Mike & Roberto Soto & Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Dusty Rhodes
3) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast in three falls (2-1) to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
Romero’s title win only recognized in El Paso

Wednesday, February 4, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Rufus R. Jones to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Jessica Rogers defeated Marie Laverne
4) Bull Ramos defeated Man Mountain Mike
5) Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch in three falls
6) Harley Race defeated Terry Funk via CO

Thursday, February 5, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling & Alex Perez fought Bobby Duncum & Dusty Rhodes to a draw
2) Bull Ramos pinned Billy Spears (15:59)
3) Rufus R. Jones pinned Man Mountain Mike (5:53)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast pinned Roberto Soto (15:17)
5) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race via DQ (9:06)

Sunday, February 8, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Bull Ramos
2) Jessica Rogers vs. Marie Laverne
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) The Beast vs. Terry Funk
5) Ricky Romero vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, February 9, 1970 – Armory – Lamesa, TX

Monday, February 9, 1970 – Coliseum – Las Cruces, NM
1) Alex Perez defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Norteno Pico
3) Gory Guerrero & Roberto Soto defeated Bull Ramos & Bobby Duncum
i) Soto made Ramos submit
ii) Ramos pinned Guerrero
iii) Soto pinned Duncum
4) The Beast defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, February 11, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Roberto Soto & Rufus R. Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch & The Beast
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Dusty Rhodes
3) Bull Ramos defeated Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls (2-1)
4) West Texas Corral Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Thursday, February 12, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Roberto Soto to a draw
2) Dick Murdoch & Jessica Rogers defeated Billy Spears & Marie Laverne when Rogers pinned Laverne (8:55)
3) Mr. Wrestling pinned Dusty Rhodes (8:18)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos via DQ (match did not start)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
i) George pinned Beast (0:22)
ii) Beast made George submit (8:24)
iii) Beast pinned George (17:16)
6) Apache Rawhide Match: Terry Funk pinned Harley Race (8:39)

Friday, February 13, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bull Ramos to a draw
2) The Lawman defeated Dusty Rhodes
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dick Murdoch & Bull Ramos
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast fought Terry Funk to a draw (60:00)

Saturday, February 14, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) Bull Ramos defeated Billy Spears
2) Jessica Rogers defeated Marie Laverne
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ricky Romero

Sunday, February 15, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Billy Spears
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
4) Bull Ramos vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, February 16, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Alex Perez
2) Bull Ramos defeated Billy Spears
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dick Murdoch
4) Roberto Soto defeated Harley Race via DQ
5) The Beast defeated Ricky Romero in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, February 18, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Billy Spears
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dick Murdoch
3) Terry Funk defeated The Beast in three falls
4) Apache Rawhide Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated Harley Race in three falls

Thursday, February 19, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. pinned Roberto Soto 17:38)
2) Bobby Duncum pinned Billy Spears (9:02)
3) Rufus R. Jones fought Mr. Wrestling to a no contest (14:46)
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast via CO (21:02)
5) Elimination Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race & Bull Ramos
i) Ramos pinned Funk (11:42)
ii) Romero pinned Ramos (16:04)
iii) Romero pinned Race (20:24)

Saturday, February 21, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) Apache Gringo fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Harley Race & Apache Gringo defeated Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Bull Ramos defeated Ricky Romero via DQ

Sunday, February 22, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Dumcum vs. Dick Murdoch
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Dusty Rhodes
3) Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones vs. Harley Race & Ernie Ladd
4) Indian Strap Match: Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, February 23, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Billy Spears (0:50)
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Roberto Soto
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Destroyer via DQ
4) Bull Ramos & Ernie Ladd defeated Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Beast
Romero was also recognized as Western States Champion in El Paso, but was ordered by the NWA to relinquish one title after this match. Since Romero remained Rocky Mountain Champion, it is assumed he relinquished the Western States Title.

Wednesday, February 25, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) The Destroyer defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Ernie Ladd & Bull Ramos defeated Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Thursday, February 26, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling pinned Gorgeous George, Jr. (10:05)
2) The Destroyer pinned Billy Spears (8:58)
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones fought Ernie Ladd & Bull Ramos & Harley Race to a draw
i) Ladd pinned Jones (16:39)
ii) Jones pinned Ramos (27:23)
iii) Time limit expired (30:00)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast via DQ
i) Both men counted out (5:27)
ii) The Beast disqualified (15:13)

Friday, February 27, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Billy Spears defeated Apache Gringo
2) The Destroyer defeated Roberto Soto
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero fought Bull Ramos to a draw (45:00)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones defeated Ernie Ladd & Harley Race & The Beast via DQ in three falls

Sunday, March 1, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Apache Gringo vs. Billy Spears
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Ernie Ladd vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race & Bull Ramos

Monday, March 2, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Roberto Soto defeated Billy Spears
2) Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bull Ramos & The Destroyer & The Beast to a draw (25:00)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Apache Gringo
i) Romero pinned Gringo (10:00)
ii) Romero KO Gringo (14:00)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race (15:00)

Wednesday, March 4, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) The Destroyer defeated Roberto Soto
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated The Sheik & Harley Race in three falls

Thursday, March 5, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones pinned Roberto Soto (7:28)
2) Mr. Wrestling fought The Destroyer to a draw
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo when Romero pinned Gringo (15:26)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race (14:28)
5) The Beast fought The Sheik to a draw
i) Sheik made Beast submit (2:13)
ii) Beast made Sheik submit (2:26)
iii) Both men were disqualified (7:17)

Friday, March 6, 1970 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. The Destroyer
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & The Beast
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Harley Race

Saturday, March 7, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) Bull Ramos fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Sunday, March 8, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Roy Klein
3) Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo vs. Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Harley Race

Monday, March 9, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Norteno Pico defeated Roy Klein
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Eduardo de Lynch
3) Bull Ramos defeated Roberto Soto in three falls (2-1)
4) The Beast & The Destroyer defeated Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling
i) Beast pinned Romero
ii) Romero pinned unknown
iii) Destroyer pinned Wrestling

Wednesday, March 11, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Apache Gringo
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast & The Destroyer via DQ
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race in three falls (2-1)

Thursday, March 12, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones pinned Billy Spears (5:21)
2) Ricky Romero pinned Apache Gringo (0:06)
3) The Destroyer & Bobby Duncum defeated Mr. Wrestling & Roberto Soto when Duncum pinned Soto (7:18)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Harley Race when Funk made Race submit (16:05)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast fought Terry Funk to a draw
i) Funk made Beast submit (27:02)
ii) Beast made Funk submit (48:06)
iii) Time limit expired (60:00)

Friday, March 13, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bobby Duncum to a draw (10:00)
2) Bull Ramos defeated The Lawman
3) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast & The Destroyer in three falls (2-0)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Saturday, March 14, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos

Sunday, March 15, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Roy Klein
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bull Ramos
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ernie Ladd

Monday, March 16, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) The Lawman fought Bobby Duncum to a draw (10:00)
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Mr. X
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & The Lawman defeated Bobby Dumcum & Bobby Lane
4) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk fought The Beast to a no contest

Monday, March 16, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Roy Klein defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Norteno Pico
3) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling defeated The Destroyer in three falls (2-1)
4) Rufus R. Jones & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
i) Jones pinned Gringo
ii) Ramos pinned Jones
iii) Romero pinned unknown
The Destroyer was unmasked as Doug Lindsey

Wednesday, March 18, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Roy Klein
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Billy Spears
3) Jerry Kozak & Salvador Dominguez defeated Bobby Lane & Bobby Duncum
4) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling defeated The Destroyer
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Beast in three falls (2-1)
The Destroyer was unmasked as Doug Lindsey

Thursday, March 19, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones pinned Bobby Lane (8:04)
2) Salvador Dominguez pinned Apache Gringo (5:34)
3) Ricky Romero pinned Bobby Duncum (8:21)
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Destroyer via DQ (12:02)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast fought Terry Funk to a no contest
i) Funk pinned Beast (25:18)
ii) Beast made Funk submit (34:12)
iii) Two referees awarded the match to each man (46:45)
6) Texas Death Match: Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.) (15:15)
It was later announced that Terry Funk had won the title, although the NWA later returned the title to The Beast

Sunday, March 22, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Apache Gringo
2) The Destroyer vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Chuck Karbo & Bobby Duncum vs. Rufus R. Jones & Ricky Romero
4) Texas Death Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.) vs. Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo)

Monday, March 23, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Apache Gringo
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought The Beast & Chuck Karbo to a draw
4) Bull Ramos defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls (2-1)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Ernie Ladd to a double-DQ

Wednesday, March 25, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Roy Klein
2) Bobby Duncum defeated The Lawman
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bobby Lane
4) Ricky Romero defeated Chuck Karbo in three falls
5) Special Referee: Big Train Clements: Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones defeated Ernie Ladd & Bull Ramos in three falls (2-1)

Thursday, March 26, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum pinned Salvador Dominguez (9:13)
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Apache Gringo (0:29)
3) Bull Ramos pinned Rufus R. Jones (11:46)
4) The Beast & Chuck Karbo defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero when Karbo pinned George (14:48)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk fought Ernie Ladd to a draw
i) Ladd pinned Funk (14:04)
ii) Funk made Ladd submit (14:46)
iii) Both men were counted out (21:28)
Terry Funk defended the title here, but the title was returned to The Beast before the next week’s card.

Friday, March 27, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – “Parade of Champions”
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast via DQ
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion The Lawman defeated Rufus R. Jones
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Ernie Ladd to a double-DQ in three falls (1-1)

Saturday, March 28, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) Bull Ramos fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Bobby Lane
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Jerry Kozak defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Monday, March 30, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez & The Beast defeated Salvador Dominguez & Mr. Wrestling
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Apache Gringo (0:31)
3) Texas Death Match: Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Chuck Karbo in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, March 31, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bobby Lane pinned Alex Perez
2) Terry Funk defeated Apache Gringo
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bull Ramos to a double-CO in three falls (1-1)
5) Ernie Ladd defeated unknown in three falls (2-0)

Wednesday, April 1, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Bobby Lane
2) Cajun Knife Match: Terry Funk vs. Bull Ramos (arm-wrestling – no result)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Rufus R. Jones
4) Fran Gravette defeated Betty Nicoli
5) Texas Death Match: Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (w/ Ricky Romero)
6) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk fought Gene Kiniski & Ernie Ladd to a draw (60:00)

Thursday April 2, 1970 – Civic Center Coliseum – Amarillo, TX – 5,500
1) Fran Gravette & Patty O’Hara defeated Jessica Rogers & Betty Nicoli when Gravette pinned Rogers (5:42)
2) Bobby Duncum pinned Salvador Dominguez (4:39)
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Lane & Chuck Karbo when Funk made Lane submit (7:33)
4) Ernie Ladd pinned Rufus R. Jones (8:13)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast when Funk made beast submit (17:44)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Gene Kiniski to a draw
i) Kiniski pinned Funk (35:32)
ii) Funk pinned Kiniski (53:57)
iii) The time limit expired (60:00)

Friday, April 3, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Betty Nicoli fought Jessica Rogers to a draw (10:00)
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Jessica Rogers & Darling Dagmar defeated Betty Nicoli & Diamond Lil
4) The Lawman d. The Beast via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Saturday, April 4, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Greg Peterson
2) Fran Gravette & Patty O'Hara defeated Betty Niccoli & Jessica Rogers
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos via DQ

Sunday, April 5, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Apache Gringo
3) Fran Gravette & Patty O’Hara vs. Betty Nicoli & Jessica Rogers
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, April 6, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Betty Nicoli defeated Fran Gravette
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Greg Paterson
3) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
4) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Alex Perez & Bobby Lane in three falls (2-0)
5) Terry Funk fought Bull Ramos to a double-DQ

Tuesday, April 7, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Greg Peterson vs. Bobby Lane
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) The Beast vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) Terry Funk & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Wednesday, April 8, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Greg Peterson
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chuck Karbo & Apache Gringo
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast
5) Apache Death Match: Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Terry Funk (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.)

Thursday, April 9, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson pinned Bobby Lane (6:32)
2) Darling Dagmar pinned Diamond Lil (6:05)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. pinned Apache Gringo (8:35)
4) Mr. Wrestling pinned Chuck Karbo (8:33)
5) Betty Nicoli won a 5-woman Battle Royal (4:09) (order of elimination: Patty O’Hara, Marie Laverne, Jessica Rogers, Fran Gravette)
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Bull Ramos & The Beast fought Terry Funk & Ricky Romero to a no contest
i) Funk made Beast submit (12:45)
ii) Beast pinned Romero (25:59)
iii) The match was ruled a no contest
Bull Ramos & The Beast won the title earlier in the week in a television match.

Saturday, April 11, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Chuck Karko to a draw
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Apache Gringo & Mr. X

Sunday, April 12, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. Apache Gringo
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Lane
3) Mr. Wrestling vs. Johnny Long
4) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Bull Ramos & The Beast vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, April 13, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Bobby Duncum
2) Johnny Long defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Fran Gravette & Patty O’Hara defeated Betty Nicoli & Jessica Rogers in three falls (2-1)
4) Apache Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Tuesday, April 14, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Griffin fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Marie Laverne won a 5-woman Battle Royal (other participants: Betty Nicoli, Jessica Rogers, Fran Gravette, Patty O’Hara)
3) Johnny Long defeated Greg Peterson
4) Fran Gravette & Marie Laverne defeated Jessica Rogers & Betty Nicoli
5) The Beast defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls (2-1)
6) Apache Death Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo

Wednesday, April 15, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Chuck Karbo
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Johnny Long
4) Marie Laverne won a 5-woman Battle Royal (other participants: Betty Nicoli, Jessica Rogers, Fran Gravette, Patty O’Hara)
5) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Thursday, April 16, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson fought Chuck Karbo to a draw
2) Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Johnny Long & Apache Gringo & Bobby Duncum when Griffin made Long submit (18:32)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast
i) Beast pinned Wrestling (9:11)
ii) Beast refused to return for the second fall
4) Apache Death Match: Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Jerry Kozak (16:00)

Friday, April 17, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Apache Gringo vs. Greg Peterson
3) Jessica Rogers vs. Marie Laverne
4) The Lawman vs. Johnny Long
5) The Beast & Chuck Karbo vs. Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak
6) Apache Death Match: Bull Ramos vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Saturday, April 18, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) Chuck Karbo defeated Bob Griffin via CO
2) The Beast & Chuck Karbo fought Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Apache Gringo

Sunday, April 19, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Lane vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Bob Griffin
3) Mr. Wrestling (mask at stake) vs. Johnny Long
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Monday, April 20, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 5,000
1) Bobby Duncum fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Bob Griffin defeated Greg Peterson
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo (0:50)
4) Mr. Wrestling was unable to defeat Johnny Long (10:00)
5) El Santo & Ricky Romero (w/ Terry Funk) defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast (w/ Apache Gringo)
i) Romero pinned Ramos
ii) Ramos pinned Romero
iii) Santo pinned Beast

Tuesday, April 21, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Nick Roberts
2) Greg Peterson pinned Salvador Dominguez
3) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo
4) Terry Funk fought Johnny Long to a draw
5) El Santo & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, April 22, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Greg Peterson to a draw
2) Apache Rules: Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Lane
4) Bob Griffin defeated Johnny Long
5) El Santo & Ricky Romero (w/ Terry Funk) defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast (w/ Apache Gringo) in three falls (2-1)

Thursday, April 23, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum & Johnny Long defeated Greg Peterson & Salvador Dominguez
2) Ricky Romero pinned Chuck Karbo (8:55)
3) Bob Griffin pinned Apache Gringo (2:41)
4) Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
i) Ramos pinned George (14:51)
ii) George pinned Ramos (16:57)
iii) Ramos pinned George (21:20)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast
i) Funk was disqualified (12:31)
ii) Beast could not return for the second fall
iii) Beast was disqualified (16:57)
It was announced that the NWA had returned the Western States Heavyweight Title to The Beast

Monday, April 27, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Greg Peterson fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Bob Griffin defeated Chuck Karbo
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ
4) Lumberjack Match: Mr. Wrestling (mask at stake) defeated Johnny Long (9:44)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Bull Ramos & The Beast defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via CO in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, April 28, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Pancho Pico
2) Greg Peterson vs. Apache Gringo
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum
4) Johnny Long vs. Bob Griffin
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Bull Ramos & The Beast vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, April 29, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Greg Peterson to a draw (10:00)
2) Bob Griffin defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Chuck Karbo fought The Lawman to a draw (15:00)
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought The Bushman to a double-CO
5) Bull Ramos & The Beast defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Thursday, April 30, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Johnny Long failed to pin Mr. Wrestling (10:00)
2) Bob Griffin fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) The Bushman fought Greg Peterson to a double-CO (5:48)
4) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
i) George pinned Gringo (11:50)
ii) Ramos pinend George (15:05)
iii) Romero KO Gringo (23:36)
5) No DQ: Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast pinned Terry Funk (0:52)

Friday, May 1, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Chuck Karbo & Apache Gringo
3) Ben the Brute (bear) defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ
5) Texas Death Match: The Lawman defeated The Lawman

Saturday, May 2, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) The Bushman defeated Greg Peterson
2) Markoff the Bear defeated Chuck Karbo & The Bushman via CO
3) Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin fought The Beast & Johnny Long to a double-DQ

Sunday, May 3, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. The Bushman
2) Beautiful Brutus vs. Bob Griffin
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
4) Terry Funk vs. Markov the Bear

Monday, May 4, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
2) Texas Death Match: Mr. Wrestling defeated Johnny Long
3) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Jerry Kozak & Bob Griffin
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Beast in three falls (2-1)
5) Markoff the Bear defeated The Beast & Chuck Karbo via CO

Wednesday, May 6, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Chuck Karbo
2) Beautiful Brutus defeated Jerry Kozak
3) The Bear (bear) defeated Bull Ramos
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bob Griffin in three falls (2-0)
5) Ricky Romero defeated The Bushman in three falls (2-1)

Thursday, May 7, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez pinned Chuck Karbo (8:20)
2) Mr. Wrestling pinned Chief Little Eagle (9:40)
3) Beautiful Brutus made Gorgeous George, Jr. submit (8:50)
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Bushman via CO (1:10)
5) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson when Song made Peterson submit (8:51)
6) Markoff the Bear fought Bobby Duncum & Bull Ramos to a no contest (5:10)
7) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated The Beast to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (12:58)

Friday, May 8, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Beautiful Brutus & Bull Ramos
2) Terry Funk vs. Ben the Brute (bear)
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. The Beast

Saturday, May 9, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated The Bushman via DQ
2) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast

Sunday, May 10, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lumberjack Match: Bobby Duncum vs. The Bushman
2) All-Asian Tag Team Champions Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Terry Funk & Greg Peterson
3) Bob Griffin vs. Beautiful Brutus
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, May 11, 1970 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Bushman (w/ Gary Hart) vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Terry Funk vs. Johnny Long
3) Ben the Brute (bear) vs. The Lawman
4) Mil Mascaras vs. The Beast

Monday, May 11, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Greg Peterson & Mr. Wrestling defeated Chuck Karbo & Bobby Duncum
2) Bull Ramos defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Beautiful Brutus defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin
i) Ill pinned Griffin
ii) Romero & Griffin were disqualified

Wednesday, May 13, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Chuck Karbo vs. The Lawman
2) Bob Griffin vs. Beautiful Brutus
3) Man Mountain Mike vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bobby Duncum
5) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast
Cancelled due to a tornado.

Thursday, May 14, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling made Bobby Duncum submit (8:52)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. pinned Pancho Pico (8:52)
3) The Beast pinned Salvador Dominguez (6:28)
4) Bob Griffin fought Beautiful Brutus to a draw
5) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Greg Peterson & Man Mountain Mike via CO (8:39)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos
i) Funk pinned Ramos (12:50)
ii) Ramos pinned Funk (14:30)
iii) Ramos was disqualified (16:33)

Sunday, May 17, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Bob Griffin
2) Salvador Dominguez vs. Bull Ramos
3) Man Mountain Mike & Greg Paterson vs. Kim Ill & Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Bushman
5) 10-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (participants: Markoff the Bear, all other wrestlers on card)

Monday, May 18, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Johnny Long
2) Beautiful Brutus & The Beast defeated Mr. Wrestling & Bob Griffin
3) Ricky Romero fought Bull Ramos to a draw (45:00)
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Man Mountain Mike & Greg Peterson in three falls (2-1)
5) Markoff the Bear won an 11-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (other participants: all other wrestlers on card bar Man Mountain Mike)

Wednesday, May 20, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
6) Johnny Long vs. Jerry Kozak
7) Bob Griffin vs. Beautiful Brutus
8) Man Mountain Mike vs. Mr. Wrestling
9) Kil Ill & Pak Song vs. Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum
10) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast
11) 12-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (participants: Gentleman Ben (bear), all other wrestlers on card)

Thursday, May 21, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson pinned Johnny Long (7:43)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Bushman via CO (1:11)
3) Beautiful Brutus pinned Salvador Dominguez (3:10)
4) Mr. Wrestling pinned Man Mountain Mike (4:38)
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Bull Ramos & The Beast
i) Romero pinned Beast (9:36)
ii) Ramos pinned Romero (25:52)
iii) Beast was disqualified (28:08)
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 19-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (featuring: Markoff the Bear, Pancho Pico, Chief Little Eagle, all other wrestlers on card) (17:52)
7) Korean Death Match: Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum & Bob Griffin & Man Mountain Mike & Nick Adams
i) Griffin was eliminated
ii) Duncum was eliminated
iii) Adams was eliminated
iv) Mike was eliminated
Bull Ramos & The Beast fought after their match, leading to them later splitting and vacating the title

Friday, May 22, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. The Bushman
2) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos
3) Beautiful Brutus vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Terry Funk & Bob Griffin
5) 13-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (participants: Gentleman Ben (bear), Man Mountain Mike, all other wrestlers on card)
6) Anything Legal: The Lawman (hair at stake) vs. The Beast (must leave Texas if he loses)

Sunday, May 24, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Long
2) Beautiful Brutus vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Jerry Kozak vs. Kim Ill & Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, May 25, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Beautiful Brutus defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Mr. Wrestling & Greg Peterson
5) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, May 27, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Little Bruiser defeated Wee Willie Wilson
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Johnny Long
3) Beautiful Brutus defeated Man Mountain Mike
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated The Beast
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 12-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (participants: Gentleman Ben (bear), all other wrestlers on card)

Thursday, May 28, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. pinned Johnny Long (6:59)
2) Wee Willie Wilson pinned Cowboy Colt (7:17)
3) Beautiful Brutus pinned Greg Peterson (7:52)
4) Bull Ramos defeated The Beast
i) Both men were counted out
ii) Ramos pinned Beast
5) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
i) Ill pinned Funk (21:21)
ii) Funk pinned Song (24:42)
iii) Ill pinned Romero (27:40)

Friday, May 29, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Bull Ramos vs. The Lawman
2) Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Crusher & Little Bruiser
3) Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Saturday, May 30, 1970 – Hereford, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Greg Peterson defeated Apache Gringo & Mr. X
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos

Sunday, May 31, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Greg Peterson
2) Cowboy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson
3) Karate Collar Allowed: Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Man Mountain Mike & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos

Wednesday, June 3, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Kim Ill defeated Greg Peterson
2) World Midget Tag Team Champions Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson defeated Cowboy Colt & Little Bruiser
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Beautiful Brutus
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk fought Mr. Wrestling to a double-CO in three falls (1-1)

Thursday, June 4, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. pinned The Bushman (7:58)
2) World Midget Tag Team Champions Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson defeated Cowboy Colt & Little Crusher when Wilson pinned Crusher (11:16)
3) Mr. Wrestling fought Beautiful Brutus to a draw (10:00)
4) Ricky Romero fought Bull Ramos to a draw
5) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr.
i) Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Song (11:57)
ii) Ill pinned Dory Funk, Sr. (17:03)
iii) Ill pinned Dory Funk, Jr. (27:05)

Sunday, June 7, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Beautiful Brutus vs. The Bushman
3) Kim Ill vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Wednesday, June 10, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Sammy Rubin
2) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero vs. Greg Peterson
3) Winner to meet World Champion: Mr. Wrestling defeated Beautiful Brutus in three falls
4) Bull Ramos defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Thursday, June 11, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson pinned Apache Gringo (11:14)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. pinned Salvador Dominguez (10:46)
3) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Beautiful Brutus (w/ Roy Klein) & Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ (23:57)
4) Cowboy Colt pinned Bobo Johnson (5:14)
5) Special Referee: Mr. Wrestling: Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
i) Song pinned Dory Funk, Sr. (11:10)
ii) Dory Funk, Sr. made Song submit (11:42)
iii) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk were disqualified (14:45)

Friday, June 12, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Beautiful Brutus (w/ Sammy Rubin) vs. Greg Peterson
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bull Ramos vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Sunday, June 14, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Roberts vs. Apache Gringo
2) Bob Burns vs. Pak Song
3) Ricky Romero vs. Beautiful Brutus
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Kim Ill

Monday, June 15, 1970 – El Paso, TX
1) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos

Wednesday, June 17, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Beautiful Brutus
2) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
3) Rufus R. Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Rufus R. Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls to win the vacant Western States Tag Team Title
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Mr. Wrestling in three falls

Thursday, June 18, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Roberts fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Kim Ill defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via CO
3) Dory Funk, Sr. made Bob Burns submit (0:42)
4) Mr. Wrestling fought Terry Funk to a draw (30:00)
5) Texas Tornado Match: Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo defeated Beautiful Brutus & Roy Klein (12:50)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song
i) Funk made Song submit (10:42)
ii) Song pinned Funk (14:17)
iii) Song was counted out (15:51)

Friday, June 19, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling fought Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo & The Gladiator to a draw
2) Bob Burns defeated Sammy Kline
3) The Lawman defeated Pak Song via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Kim Ill in three falls
The results list The Beast rather than The Gladiator (who was in the ad), but The Beast had left the area. Sammy Kline is possibly either Sammy Rubin or Roy Klein

Sunday, June 21, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Gladiator vs. Bob Boyer
2) Three Rounds with Boxing Gloves: Terry Funk vs. Apache Gringo
3) Chief War Lance vs. Bull Ramos
4) Locked Karate Collars: Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Wednesday, June 24, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) The Gladiator defeated Greg Peterson
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Bull Ramos defeated Salvador Dominguez in three falls
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Kim Ill & Pak Song to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Thursday, June 25, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson pinned Bob Burns (6:08)
2) The Gladiator pinned Salvador Dominguez (6:04)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chief War Lance defeated The Bushman & Apache Gringo when War Lance pinned Bushman (10:28)
4) Pak Song pinned Bob Boyer (11:06)
5) Mr. Wrestling pinned Terry Funk (20:54)
6) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Kim Ill (34:00)

Friday, June 26, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Boyer
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated The Bushman
3) The Gladiator defeated Greg Peterson
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chief War Lance defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
5) Pak Song defeated The Lawman via DQ

Sunday, June 28, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bon Burns vs. Greg Peterson
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Bushman
3) Terry Funk & Chief War Lance vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
4) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, June 29, 1970 – El Paso, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Terry Funk

Wednesday, July 1, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Elimination Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. & Greg Peterson & Jerry Kozak defeated Bob Boyer & Bob Burns & The Lawman
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated The Gladiator
3) Bull Ramos defeated Terry Funk to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
4) Pak Song fought Ricky Romero to a no contest in three falls

Thursday, July 2, 1970 – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson defeated The Bushman
2) Chief War Lance defeated Bob Boyer
3) Mr. Wrestling fought The Gladiator to a double-DQ
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Jean Antone defeated Apache Gringo & Marie Laverne
5) Bull Ramos defeated Rufus R. Jones
6) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Friday, July 3, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 3,000
1) Ricky Romero fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Greg Peterson & Jean Antone defeated Alex Perez & Belle Starr
3) The Gladiator defeated Rufus R. Jones
4) Bull Ramos fought Chief War Lance to a double-DQ
5) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman defeated Pak Song

Sunday, July 5, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Marie Laverne vs. Greg Peterson & Jean Antone
2) The Lawman vs. Pak Song
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, July 6, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,000
1) Eduardo de Lynch pinned Gypsy Biviano
2) Chief War Lance fought Greg Peterson to a draw
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez defeated Alex Perez & The Gladiator
4) Bull Ramos defeated Rufus R. Jones
5) Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero in three falls to win the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title
The title was held up by the NWA after a complaint over illegal tactics

Wednesday, July 8, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Jean Antone defeated Don Burns & Marie Laverne
2) Ricky Romero & Salvador Dominguez defeated Pak Song & Eduardo de Lynch
3) Mr. Wrestling fought The Gladiator to a no contest
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos to win the Western States Heavyweight Title

Thursday, July 9, 1970 – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Alex Perez via DQ
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Greg Peterson to a draw
3) The Gladiator fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
5) Pak Song defeated Eddie Graham

Sunday, July 12, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Burns vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Alex Perez
3) Apache Gringo vs. Bob Griffin
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & Pak Song

Monday, July 13, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Gladiator
3) Alex Perez defeated Bob Griffin
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo in three falls
5) Ricky Romero defeated Pak Song via DQ to win the held-up Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title

Wednesday, July 15, 1970 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Eduardo de Lynch vs. Greg Peterson
2) Bob Griffin vs. Apache Gringo
3) Jerry Kozak vs. The Gladiator
4) Combination Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & Pak Song

Thursday, July 16, 1970 – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief War Lance defeated Alex Perez
2) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Gladiator & Apache Gringo
3) Greg Peterson defeated Eduardo de Lynch
4) Bull Ramos fought Bob Griffin to a draw
5) Pak Song defeated Terry Funk to win the Western States Heavyweight Title

Friday, July 17, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Greg Peterson
2) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Gladiator & Apache Gringo
3) Indian Strap Match: Bull Ramos vs. Chief War Lance
4) Pak Song vs. Terry Funk

Sunday, July 19, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Greg Peterson
2) Buck Robley vs. Salvador Dominguez
3) Betty Peters vs. Marie Laverne
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, July 20, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Betty Peters vs. Marie Laverne
2) Alex Perez vs. Chief War Lance
3) Mr. Wrestling vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & Pak Song

Thursday, July 23, 1970 – Amarillo, TX
1) Betty Peters defeated Marie Laverne
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Chief War Lance
3) Buck Robley defeated Greg Peterson
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Gladiator via DQ
5) Pak Song & Bull Ramos defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Bob Griffin

Sunday, July 26, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. Alex Perez
2) Chief War Lance & Chief Little Eagle vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Pak Song vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Monday, July 27, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 6,000
1) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Salvador Dominguez & Greg Peterson
2) Buck Robley defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo
4) Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & Pak Song (w/ Apache Gringo)
i) Ramos pinned Romero (11:59)
ii) Romero pinned Ramos (18:15)
iii) Song was counted out

Wednesday, July 29, 1970 – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Griffin & Chief War Lance defeated Mr. Wrestling & Apache Gringo
2) Jerry Kozak defeated The Lawman
3) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Johnson
4) Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Pak Song via DQ
6) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bull Ramos via DQ

Thursday, July 30, 1970 – Amarillo, TX
1) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Griffin & Ricky Romero
2) Greg Peterson vs. Johnny War Lance
3) Salvador Dominguez vs. Buck Robley
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos
5) Pak Song vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

Friday, July 31, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator to a double-CO
2) Bull Ramos defeated Chief War Lance
3) Buck Robley defeated Greg Peterson
4) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Harley Race

Sunday, August 2, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling vs. Salvador Dominguez & Greg Peterson
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Bob Griffin vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
3) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, August 3, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Greg Peterson to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez
3) Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Ricky Romero & Salvador Dominguez in three falls
i) Gladiator pinned Romero
ii) Romero pinned Wrestling
iii) Gladiator pinned Dominguez
5) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, August 5, 1970 – Lubbock, TX
1) The Infernos defeated Woody Farmer & Duke Myers
2) Farmer Brown defeated Don Duffy
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Salvador Dominguez & Ricky Romero
4) Bob Roop defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Terry Funk

Thursday, August 6, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Greg Peterson to a draw
2) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Johnny War Lance & Gorgeous George, Jr. when Gladiator pinned War Lance (14:26)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ (28:52)
4) Buck Robley & Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Bob Griffin & Leo Garibaldi in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, August 9, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Apache Gringo vs. Greg Peterson
2) Bobby Duncum vs. The Lawman
3) Bob Griffin vs. Buck Robley
4) Bull Ramos & Pak Song (w/ Apache Gringo) vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero (w/ Bob Griffin)

Monday, August 10, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Chief War Lance
2) Buck Robley defeated George Grant
3) Pak Song defeated Bob Griffin
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero fought The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling to a double-CO
5) Texas Death Match: Bull Ramos defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, August 13, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chief War Lance (7:41)
2) Buck Robley defeated George Brent via KO (3:57)
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Salvador Dominguez & Ricky Romero when Gladiator pinned Dominguez (8:32)
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bull Ramos defeated Bob Griffin in three falls (2-1)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Friday, August 14, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw (20:00)
2) Bull Ramos defeated Greg Peterson
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
4) Korean Torture Death Match: Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated The Lawman

Sunday, August 16, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bull Ramos vs. Bob Griffin
2) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling vs. Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Gene Kiniski

Monday, August 17, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez pinned Salvador Dominguez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. made Bobby Duncum submit
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin
4) Pak Song pinned Gene Kiniski
5) Special Referee: Greg Peterson: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ

Thursday, August 20, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Buck Robley defeated Greg Peterson via KO (15:02)
3) Bob Griffin made Apache Gringo submit (2:10)
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bull Ramos defeated Gene Kiniski (16:20)
5) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero to win the Western States Tag Team Title when Gladiator pinned Romero (12:01)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song in three falls (2-1)

Friday, August 21, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo
2) Buck Robley defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum
4) Pak Song & Bull Ramos defeated Terry Funk & The Lawman in three falls

Sunday, August 23, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Buck Robley vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Bob Griffin vs. Bull Ramos
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, August 24, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Greg Peterson
2) Buck Robley fought Bob Griffin to a draw
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Terry Funk & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls (2-1)
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero pinned Harley Race (26:40)
5) Korean Death Match: Pak Song defeated Bob Griffin & Gypsy Biviano & Eduardo de Lynch
i) Biviano was eliminated
ii) de Lynch was eliminated
iii) Song pinned Griffin

Thursday, August 27, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via KO (8:33)
2) Nick Kozak pinned Bobby Duncum (8:52)
3) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli made Betty Peters submit (4:16)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Pat O’Connor (17:38)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via DQ (14:27)
6) Bob Griffin defeated Bull Ramos to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
7) Lights Out Match: Dory Funk, Sr. made Alex Perez submit (5:08)

Friday, August 28, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Greg Peterson & Salvador Dominguez vs. Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Buck Robley
3) Betty Nicoli vs. Betty Peters
4) Bull Ramos vs. Bob Griffin
5) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Sunday, August 30, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Bob Griffin
2) Betty Nicoli vs. Betty Peters
3) Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. (w/ Bob Griffin)
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, August 31, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Griffin & Salvador Dominguez & Greg Peterson defeated Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum & Apache Gringo
2) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez via KO
4) Pak Song defeated Terry Funk
i) Texas Death Match: Song defeated Funk
ii) Korean Death Match: Funk defeated Song
iii) Korean Death Match: Song pinned Funk

Last edited on Fri Mar 12th, 2010 04:18 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 12th, 2010 11:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, September 3, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin defeated Alex Perez & Bobby Duncum & Apache Gringo when George pinned Duncum (11:26)
2) Buck Robley fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via CO (18:37)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Pak Song
5) Bull Ramos defeated Bob Griffin
6) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Pak Song
i) Texas Death Match: Funk made Song submit (4:10)
ii) Korean Death Match: Funk made Song submit (10:20)
7) Russian Chain Match: Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Friday, September 4, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley vs. Nick Kozak
2) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Pak Song vs. Bob Griffin
4) Lights Out Match: The Lawman vs. Ken Farber

Sunday, September 6, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum & Roy Klein vs. Greg Peterson & Chief Little Eagle
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Gladiator
3) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Mr. Wrestling

Monday, September 7, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez
2) Bob Griffin defeated Alex Perez
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak via DQ in three falls (2-1)
4) Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, September 10, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Nick Kozak defeated Bobby Duncum & Alex Perez when George pinned Perez (7:21)
2) Buck Robley fought Ricky Romero to a draw
3) Terry Funk & Bob Griffin defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling in three falls (2-1)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Bull Ramos

Sunday, September 13, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bob Griffin vs. Bobby Duncum & Apache Gringo
2) Nick Kozak vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator
4) Pak Song vs. Bull Ramos
Eduardo de Lynch was listed as special referee for the card

Monday, September 14, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,600
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Greg Peterson defeated Bobby Duncum & Alex Perez
2) Nick Kozak defeated Buck Robley
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
i) Romero was disqualified
ii) Funk pinned unknown
iii) Wrestling pinned Funk
4) Bull Ramos defeated Pak Song via CO

Thursday, September 17, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum & Alex Perez defeated Salvador Dominguez & Greg Peterson (16:35)
2) Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin & Nick Kozak defeated Apache Gringo & Buck Robley & Bull Ramos when Griffin pinned Gringo (25:51)
3) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Pak Song (12:41)

Saturday, September 19, 1970 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Buck Robley
2) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Pak Song vs. The Lawman

Sunday, September 20, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Bob Griffin
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Nick Kozak
3) Terry Funk & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Monday, September 21, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Marie Laverne fought Betty Peters to a double-DQ
2) The Lawman fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Buck Robley
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Pak Song (results of falls unknown)
i) Texas Death Match
ii) Korean Death Match
iii) Russian Chain Match

Monday, September 21, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,600
1) Salvador Dominguez & Bob Griffin fought Alex Perez & Apache Gringo to a draw
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Mr. Wrestling (12:37)
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ

Thursday, September 24, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Pak Song via DQ
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Nick Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Salvador Dominguez defeated Bobby Duncum & Buck Robley

Thursday, September 24, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) The Lawman fought The Gladiator to a draw
2) Greg Peterson defeated Apache Gringo
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Lawman & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero defeated Mexican Heavyweight Champion Bull Ramos via DQ

Sunday, September 27, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Pak Song vs. Bob Griffin
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Duncum
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, September 28, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Griffin & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez vs. Apache Gringo & Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson
2) Pak Song vs. Nick Kozak
3) Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, September 28, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Kleen vs. Alex Perez
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Gory Guerrero, Jr. vs. Chacal Ruiz
4) Western States Tag Team Champions The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling vs. Terry Funk & Thunderbolt Patterson (three falls)
5) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley
Gory Guerrero, Jr. would later be known as Chavo Guerrero.

Thursday, October 1, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Duncum when Funk made Little Eagle submit (10:44)
2) Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (18:45)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Nick Kozak & Bob Griffin in three falls (2-1)
4) Pak Song defeated Thunderbolt Patterson via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, October 4, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Griffin vs. Greg Peterson
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling & Bull Ramos
3) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, October 5, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Griffin vs. Bobby Duncum
2) The Lawman vs. Apache Gringo
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator vs. Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Indian Strap Match: Bull Ramos vs. Wahoo McDaniel

Monday, October 5, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Alex Perez defeated Greg Paterson
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Terry Funk & Thunderbolt Patterson in three falls (2-1)
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley via KO (16:02)
5) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge pinned Nick Kozak

Thursday, October 8, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bob Griffin
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bull Ramos
3) Ricky Romero fought Pak Song to a draw
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
5) Bobby Duncum & Buck Robley defeated Greg Peterson & Gorgeous George, Jr.
6) Winner to meet World Champion: Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Thunderbolt Patterson

Sunday, October 11, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Apache Gringo
2) Bull Ramos vs. Bob Griffin
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Monday, October 12, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Buck Robley
2) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak via DQ
3) Pak Song vs. Wahoo McDaniel

Monday, October 12, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero, Jr. defeated Zombie Palacio
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Greg Paterson
3) Terry Funk & Bob Griffin defeated Alex Perez & Bobby Duncum
4) Ricky Romero defeated Seiji Sakaguchi via DQ
5) Thunderbolt Patterson pinned Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo)

Thursday, October 15, 1970 – Aports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Dory Funk, Sr. and Terry Funk were co-winners of a 10-man Battle Royal
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bob Griffin to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum
4) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge defeated Nick Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Seiji Sakaguchi

Sunday, October 18, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Griffin vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum
3) Bull Ramos vs. Nick Kozak
4) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Ricky Romero

Monday, October 19, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Alex Perez to a draw (15:00)
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Buck Robley via DQ in three falls (2-1)
3) Texas Death Match: Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, October 19, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 3,000
1) Gory Guerrero, Jr. vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bob Griffin
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo & Bobby Duncum
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Pak Song to a draw (60:00)

Thursday, October 22, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Gorgeous George Jr. to a draw
2) Buck Robley defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
4) Indian Strap Match: Bull Ramos defeated Chief Little Eagle
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, October 25, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
2) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

Monday, October 26, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 3,000
1) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Alex Perez
2) Fritz Von Erich defeated Pak Song via DQ
3) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Monday, October 26, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Apache Gringo
2) Terry Funk fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Bull Ramos & Buck Robley defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chief Little Eagle
4) Seiji Sakaguchi pinned Bob Griffin
5) Ricky Romero fought Thunderbolt Patterson to a double-CO (22:31)

Thursday, October 29, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum fought Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bob Griffin to a draw
2) Bull Ramos defeated Terry Garvin
3) Cowboy Bradley defeated Sam Colt
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Seiji Sakaguchi & Pak Song via DQ
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr. in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, November 1, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Man Mountian Mike & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Nick Kozak vs. Bull Ramos
4) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, November 2, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Pak Song
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
4) 10-man Battle Royal (all men on card plus Man Mountain Mike, Salvador Dominguez)

Monday, November 2, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Sam Colt
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum in three falls (2-1)
4) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ

Thursday, November 5, 1970 – Amarillo, TX
1) Cowboy Bradley & Alex Perez defeated Apache Gringo & Sam Colt
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum
4) Man Mountain Mike defeated Bull Ramos
5) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero via DQ
6) Thunderbolt Patterson a Battle Royal

Friday, November 6, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Nick Kozak
2) Bull Ramos vs. The Lawman
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Man Mountain Mike & Terry Funk
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Sunday, November 8, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling & Bobby Duncum vs. Alex Perez & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez
2) The Lawman vs. Apache Gringo
3) Terry Funk vs. Thunderbolt Patterson (for the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy)
4) Nick Kozak vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, November 9, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley vs. Bob Griffin
2) Cowboy Bradley vs. Sam Colt
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Monday, November 9, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike defeated Alex Perez
2) Bull Ramos pinned Bobby Duncum
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling fought Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw in three falls (1-1) (45:00)
4) Thunderbolt Patterson pinned Terry Funk (7:33)
5) Ricky Romero won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Thursday, November 12, 1970 – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Alex Perez
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Bob Griffin
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi fought Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator to a draw
4) Nick Kozak defeated Bull Ramos
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Thunderbolt Patterson

Monday, November 16, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Over the Top Rope Match: Terry Funk vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Thunderbolt Patterson & Man Mountain Mike vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
4) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Monday, November 16, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw
2) Marie Laverne defeated Vivian Vachon
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Griffin
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Pak Song

Thursday, November 19, 1970 – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Man Mountain Mike
2) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bob Griffin
3) Terry Funk fought Buck Robley to a draw
4) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero & Ken Ramey defeated The Beast & Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Thunderbolt Patterson to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
6) Man Mountain Mike won a Battle Royal

Sunday, November 22, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bull Ramos
5) 11-man Battle Royal (participants: Man Mountain Mike plus all wrestlers on card)

Monday, November 23, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Bob Griffin
2) Vivian Vachon defeated Marie Laverne
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Pak Song via DQ
4) Texas Death Match: Buck Robley defeated Terry Funk

Monday, November 23, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chief Little Eagle
2) Seiji Sakaguchi pinned Man Mountain Mike
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast
4) Nick Kozak fought Bull Ramos to a double-CO
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 12-man Battle Royal

Thursday, November 26, 1970 – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw
2) Man Mountain Mike & Bob Griffin defeated Alex Perez & The Gladiator
3) The Beast defeated Man Mountain Mike
4) Pak Song defeated Nick Kozak
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Thunderbolt Patterson

Sunday, November 29, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Apache Gringo vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bobby Duncum & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast

Monday, November 30, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling & Vivian Vachon vs. Bobby Duncum & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Marie Laverne
2) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Buck Robley

Monday, November 30, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Apache Gringo
2) Chief Little Eagle fought Eduardo de Lynch to a draw
3) The Beast defeated Bob Griffin
4) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Man Mountain Mike & Ricky Romero
5) Lumberjack Match: Bull Ramos pinned Nick Kozak

Thursday, December 3, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Apache Gringo via KO (5:24)
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Texas Women's Champion Vivian Vachon fought Marie Laverne to a double-DQ
4) Buck Robley defeated Terry Funk via DQ (11:17)
5) The Beast defeated Bob Griffin in three falls (2-0)
6) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bull Ramos

Sunday, December 6, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Beast vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Apache Gringo vs. Bob Smith
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
4) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, December 7, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated The Gladiator
2) Man Mountain Mike defeated Buck Robley via DQ
3) Killer Karl Kox fought Jerry Kozak to a double-DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song in three falls (2-1)

Monday, December 7, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Griffin
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Marie Laverne defeated Apache Gringo & Vivian Vachon
3) Terry Funk fought Seiji Sakagouchi to a draw (45:00)
4) The Beast & Bull Ramos defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Thursday, December 10, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Texas Women's Champion Vivian Vachon defeated Marie Laverne (9:30)
2) Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (8:08)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Griffin (7:42)
4) Seiji Sakaguchi pinned Bobby Duncum (5:03)
5) Killer Karl Kox fought The Beast to a double-CO (0:42)
6) Buck Robley defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song via DQ (11:42)
7) Western States Tag Team Champions The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Nick Kozak & Man Mountain Mike when The Gladiator pinned Mike (11:13)
8) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Danny Hodge via CO in three falls

Friday, December 11, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) The Beast pinned The Lawman
2) Marie Laverne defeated Vivian Vachon
3) Buck Robley & The Beast & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Man Mountain Mike & The Lawman & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls (2-1)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Pak Song in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, December 13, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Griffin vs. Bull Ramos
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Vivian Vachon vs. Bobby Duncum & Marie Laverne
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Terry Funk & Man Mountain Mike
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, December 14, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Terry Funk fought Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi to a double-CO
4) Killer Karl Kox pinned Jerry Kozak

Monday, December 14, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Bob Griffin
2) Nick Kozak defeated Alex Perez
3) Bull Ramos pinned Man Mountain Mike
4) El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling when Santo pinned Gladiator
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned The Beast (22:38)

Thursday, December 17, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Black Ace fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Bobby Duncum defeated The Lawman
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Bull Ramos defeated Nick Kozak via DQ
4) Killer Karl Kox & Dory Funk, Sr. beat Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi via DQ in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley
The Black Ace was unmasked as Dick Murdoch.

Sunday, December 20, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Gladiator vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Apache Gringo
3) Bobby Duncum vs. Bull Ramos
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi

Monday, December 21, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Buck Robley & Bull Ramos in three falls
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Killer Karl Kox
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Pak Song & Buck Robley to a draw

Friday, January 1, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
2) Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Buck Robley vs. Nick Kozak
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Bull Ramos vs. Killer Karl Kox

Sunday, January 3, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox & Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley
4) Bull Ramos vs. Rufus R. Jones

Monday, January 4, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley
2) Pak Song defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Buck Robley & Alex Perez defeated Terry Funk & Salvador Dominguez
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated The Lawman

Thursday, January 7, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Seiji Sakaguchi via DQ
2) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling fought Dory Funk Sr & Killer Karl Kox to a draw
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Bull Ramos pinned Rufus R Jones (14:49)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song fought The Beast to a double-CO (15:28)
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley (13:00)

Monday, January 11, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bobby Duncum
2) The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Bull Ramos defeated Rufus R. Jones via DQ
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling to win the Western States Tag Team Title
i) Nick Kozak pinned Wrestling
ii) Wrestling pinned Jerry Kozak
iii) Jerry Kozak pinned Gladiator

Tuesday, January 5, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Beast vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) The Lawman vs. Buck Robley
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones
4) Killer Karl Kox vs. Terry Funk

Monday, January 11, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Alex Perez
2) Ricky Romero fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum defeated Buck Robley & Alex Perez
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Killer Karl Kox fought The Lawman to a double-DQ

Monday, January 11, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
2) The Gladiator defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast
4) Bull Ramos pinned Rufus R. Jones
5) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Thursday, January 14, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling pinned Salvador Dominguez (13:35)
2) Killer Karl Kox & Nick Kozak & Bobby Duncum defeated The Beast & Bull Ramos & Seiji Sakaguchi when Kozak pinned Sakaguchi
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song pinned Gorgeous George, Jr. (22:16)
4) Texas Death Match: Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Buck Robley

Friday, January 15, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
2) The Beast vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos

Sunday, January 17, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bobby Duncum
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Monday, January 18, 1971 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Alex Perez
2) Buck Robley defeated Wahoo McDaniel
3) Texas Death Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated The Lawman

Monday, January 18, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Pak Song
3) Bull Ramos & The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls (2-1)
4) The Gladiator pinned Ricky Romero

Wednesday, January 20, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast
3) Nick Kozak defeated The Gladiator via DQ
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos

Thursday, January 21, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song fought Nick Kozak to a no contest (15:20)
2) The Beast & The Butcher defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling when Beast pinned Gladiator to win Western States Tag Team Title (9:38)
3) Russian Chain Lumberjack Match: Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley
4) Hiro Matsuda pinned Gorgeous George, Jr. (2:57)
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ (10:14)

Sunday, January 24, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. The Gladiator
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song
3) Man Mountain Mike & Bobby Duncum vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Monday, January 25, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Buck Robley
3) Kay Noble defeated Vivian Vachon
4) Killer Karl Kox fought Pak Song to a no contest

Monday, January 25, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero, Jr. fought Eduardo de Lynch to a draw
2) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Bull Ramos & The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Nick Kozak & Terry Funk & Man Mountain Mike
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero pinned The Gladiator
The Gladiator was unmasked as Tom Jones

Wednesday, January 27, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Killer Karl Kox defeated The Lawman
2) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Beast & Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Gladiator
The Gladiator was unmasked as Tom Jones

Thursday, January 28, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. The Gladiator
2) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley
3) Vivian Vachon vs. Kay Noble
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song vs. Terry Funk
5) Murder, Inc. (Bull Ramos & The Beast & The Butcher) vs. Kox’s Army (Man Mountain Mike & Killer Karl Kox & Nick Kozak)
6) 16-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Mr. Wrestling, Seiji Sakaguchi, Salvador Dominguez, Apache Gringo)

Sunday, January 31, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Kay Noble vs. Vivian Vachon
2) The Beast & Butcher Brower vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak (for the Western States Tag Team Title)
3) Ricky Romero vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Monday, February 1, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 2,800
1) Alex Perez defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Bull Ramos defeated Man Mountain Mike
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Ricky Romero to win the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title in three falls (2-1)
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley

Wednesday, February 3, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bull Ramos defeated The Lawman
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Seiji Sakaguchi (no result listed)
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Ricky Romero
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Dory Funk, Sr. to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
5) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & The Butcher via DQ
6) 13-man Battle Royal (no result listed)
It can be assumed that without Man Mountain Mike, the Battle Royal was also cancelled.

Monday, February 8, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Apache Gringo
2) The Beast & The Butcher & Bull Ramos defeated Man Mountain Mike & Salvador Dominguez & Bobby Duncum
3) Texas Death Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Man Mountain Mike won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Monday, February 8, 1971 – Alamogordo, NM

Wednesday, February 10, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez fought The Lawman to a draw
2) Texas Women’s Champion Vivian Vachon defeated Marie Laverne
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox via CO
5) Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum defeated Buck Robley & Bull Ramos

Sunday, February 14, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Alex Perez
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Karate Allowed: Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres vs. Buck Robley & Bull Ramos

Monday, February 15, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Ramon Torres
2) The Butcher vs. Nick Kozak
3) Killer Karl Kox & The Beast vs. The Lawman & Pak Song

Monday, February 15, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero, Jr. vs. Frankenstein
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Cornelio Hernandez
3) Hiro Matsuda & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Kozak (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Wednesday, February 17, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Bobby Duncum
2) Hiro Matsuda fought Jerry Kozak to a draw (30:00)
3) Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres defeated Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox

Friday, February 19, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Bull Ramos vs. Nick Kozak (no result listed)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) The Beast & The Butcher defeated The Lawman & Ramon Torres in three falls
4) Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls

Sunday, February 21, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Alex Perez
2) Woody Farmer vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. The Beast & The Butcher (for the Western States Tag Team Title)
4) Ricky Romero vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, February 22, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Butcher defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated The Beast in three falls (2-1)

Monday, February 22, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Spartan defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Woody Farmer defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Terry Funk & Ramon Torres defeated Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi
4) Ricky Romero pinned Mr. Wrestling to win the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title

Wednesday, February 24, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike & Woody Farmer defeated Alex Perez & Seiji Sakaguchi
2) The Spartan defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Ramon Torres defeated Bull Ramos via DQ
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Mr. Wrestling to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy

Friday, February 26, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Bull Ramos
2) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & The Butcher vs. Man Mountain Mike & Ricky Romero
3) Texas Death Match: Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Sunday, February 28, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Alex Perez
2) Woody Farmer vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. The Beast & The Butcher (for the Western States Tag Team Title)
4) Ricky Romero vs. Killer Karl Kox
The ad for this card is identical to last week’s and is very likely a newspaper misprint.

Monday, March 1, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Man Mountain Mike
4) The Spartan defeated Pak Song
5) The Lawman and Killer Karl Kox were both eliminated to end a 10-man Battle Royal resulting in a no contest (participants: The Lawman, Apache Gringo, all wrestlers on card)

Wednesday, March 3, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Killer Karl Kox via CO
2) Ramon Torres & Woody Farmer defeated Mr. Ito & Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Loser Leaves Town: Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos
4) Loser Leaves Town: The Spartan defeated Pak Song

Sunday, March 7, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jack Bence vs. Apache Gringo
2) The Beast & The Butcher vs. Woody Farmer & Chief Little Eagle
3) The Spartan vs. Terry Funk
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, March 8, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Woody Farmer fought The Butcher to a draw (15:00)
2) Apache Gringo defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Woody Farmer & Ramon Torres defeated The Butcher & Mr. Wrestling
4) Over the Top Rope Match: The Lawman defeated Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, March 10, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Big Mike’s Army (Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Man Mountain Mike) defeated Murder, Inc. (Mr. Wrestling & Seiji Sakaguchi & Jack Bence)
2) Woody Farmer defeated Killer Karl Kox
3) The Spartan defeated Ramon Torres
4) Loser Leaves Town: Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk

Sunday, March 14, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Man Mountain Mike vs. Apache Gringo
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Bobby Duncum
3) Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres vs. The Spartan & Mr. Wrestling
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, March 15, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 3,000
1) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bobby Duncum (no result listed)
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Apache Gringo (no result listed)
3) Cowboy Carlson defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Big Mike’s Army (Man Mountain Mike & Bobby Duncum & Cowboy Carlson) defeated Murder, Inc. (Mr. Wrestling & Seiji Sakaguchi & Apache Gringo)
5) Russian Chain Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated The Lawman

Wednesday, March 17, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Alex Perez
2) Bobby Duncum fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Cowboy Carlson defeated Apache Gringo
4) Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres defeated Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & The Butcher via DQ
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak

Monday, March 22, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Cowboy Carlson defeated The Butcher
2) Ramon Torres defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & The Butcher defeated Jerry Kozak & Cowboy Carlson
4) Loser Leaves Town: The Lawman defeated Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, March 24, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Killer Karl Kox
3) Woody Farmer defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
4) Ricky Romero & Cowboy Carlson defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Spartan
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro

Monday, March 29, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Apache Gringo
3) Cowboy Carlson & Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Seiji Sakaguchi & Alex Perez & Apache Gringo
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Beast in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, March 31, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) No Holds Barred: Cyclone Negro fought Ramon Torres to a draw
2) Woody Farmer defeated Apache Gringo
3) Marie Laverne defeated Sandy Parker
4) Ricky Romero & Dory Funk, Sr. & Ramon Torres defeated Cyclone Negro & The Beast & The Butcher in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, April 4, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum & Cowboy Carlson vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Alex Perez
2) The Spartan vs. Woody Farmer
3) Ramon Torres vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, April 5, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought The Butcher to a draw (15:00)
2) Marie Laverne defeated Sandy Parker
3) Salvador Dominguez defeated Jack Bence
4) Ricky Romero & Bobby Duncum defeated The Beast & The Butcher

Monday, April 5, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi pinned Cowboy Carlson
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Spartan & Woody Farmer via DQ
3) Ramon Torres pinned Harley Race
4) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, April 7, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Woody Farmer to a draw
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Beast & The Butcher
3) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Ramon Torres in three falls (2-1)

Friday, April 9, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) The Lawman & Ramon Torres defeated The Beast & The Butcher
2) Marie Laverne defeated Sandy Parker
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Spartan
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak

Sunday, April 11, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Santa Fe vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) The Beast & The Butcher vs. Cowboy Carlson & Bobby Duncum
3) The Spartan vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, April 12, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Duke Meyers to a draw (15:00)
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Wee Willie Wilson
3) Duke Meyers & Mr. Abilene defeated Bobby Duncum & Salvador Dominguez
4) Texas Death Match: The Beast defeated Ricky Romero

Monday, April 12, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Butcher fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Nick Kozak & Ramon Torres defeated The Butcher & Seiji Sakaguchi when Kozak pinned Butcher
3) The Spartan pinned Woody Farmer
4) Texas Death Fence Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, April 14, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Alex Perez
2) The Beast defeated Woody Farmer
3) Bobo Johnson defeated Wee Willie Wilson
4) Ricky Romero fought Cyclone Negro to a draw
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan defeated Nick Kozak

Monday, April 19, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Mr. Abilene
2) Woody Farmer fought The Butcher to a double-DQ
3) Duke Meyers defeated The Lawman via DQ
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated The Beast & The Butcher via CO

Monday, April 19, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Ramon Torres
2) The Spartan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Saul Weingeroff) vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Wednesday, April 21, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Alex Perez
3) The Spartan defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated The Beast & The Butcher
5) Lumberjack Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Ricky Romero

Sunday, April 25, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Woody Farmer vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) The Spartan vs. Bobby Duncum
3) Thunderbolt Patterson & Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres vs. Cyclone Negro & The Beast & The Butcher

Monday, April 26, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Loser Leaves Town: Duke Meyers defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Texas Death Match: Western States Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated The Beast & The Butcher

Monday, April 26, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Nick Roberts
2) Nick Kozak fought Don Duffy to a draw
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Ron Paul & Ramon Torres
4) Cyclone Negro pinned Ricky Romero to win the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title

Wednesday, April 28, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Ramon Torres defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan via DQ
4) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, May 3, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Hart fought Woody Farmer to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Duke Meyers defeated Ricky Romero
4) Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Saul Weingeroff)

Monday, May 3, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw
2) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Marie Laverne
3) Ramon Torres defeated Don Duffy via DQ
4) Cyclone Negro & The Spartan defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
i) Dory Funk, Sr. made Spartan submit (14:31)
ii) Spartan made Dory Funk, Sr. submit (19:59)
iii) Negro pinned Terry Funk

Tuesday, May 4, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. Duke Meyers
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer
3) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli vs. Marie Laverne
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, May 5, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Alex Perez
2) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Nicoli
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Spartan
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer
5) Texas Death Fence Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
Salvador Dominguez was listed as the special referee for the card.

Sunday, May 9, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Marie Laverne
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Spartans
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Nick Kozak
4) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, May 10, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Duke Meyers
2) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Marie Laverne
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum

Monday, May 10, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Nick Kozak & Salvador Dominguez
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Ramon Torres
3) Ricky Romero vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. The Spartan (mask at stake)

Tuesday, May 11, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Duke Meyers defeated Ron Paul
2) Bobby Duncum defeated The Spartan
3) The Infernos defeated Ramon Torres & Salvador Dominguez
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Woody Farmer

Wednesday, May 12, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Ron Paul defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Don Duffy defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
3) The Infernos defeated Ramon Torres & Jerry Kozak
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ricky Romero defeated The Spartan
5) Texas Death Match – Special Referee: Pat O’Connor: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Cyclone Negro
The Spartan was unmasked as Rick Hunter.

Sunday, May 16, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Spartan #2 vs. Ron Paul
3) Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro

Monday, May 17, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Ron Paul
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Don Duffy
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.)

Monday, May 17, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Hart defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Duke Meyers fought The Lawman to a draw
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum
i) Parente pinned Duncum
ii) Duncum pinned Parente
iii) Hart pinned Farmer
4) Winner to meet World Champion: Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro pinned Ricky Romero

Tuesday, May 18, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bobby Hart fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Duke Myers defeated Gary Fulton
3) Woody Farmer & Nick Kozak defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart in three falls (2-1)
4) Winner to meet World Champion: Clubfoot Inferno defeated Ricky Romero and Cyclon Negro in a 3-man Round Robin

Wednesday, May 19, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Ron Paul
2) Don Duffy fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Ricky Romero & Woody Farmer defeated The Infernos via DQ
4) Winner to meet World Champion: Cyclone Negro defeated Pat O’Connor

Sunday, May 23, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
2) Woody Farmer vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero & Bobby Duncum

Monday, May 24, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Woody Farmer defeated Don Duffy
3) Texas Death Match: The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak to a no contest

Monday, May 24, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,000
1) Duke Meyers defeated The Lawman
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
3) Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Cyclone Negro to a draw
i) Funk made Negro submit (30:26)
ii) Negro pinned Funk (34:32)
iii) Both men were counted out (40:24)

Tuesday, May 25, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Ron Paul
2) Jerry Kozak fought Inferno I to a draw
3) Woody Farmer & Ricky Romero defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart via DQ
4) Terry Funk fought Bull Ramos to a no contest in three falls (1-1)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Clubfoot Inferno in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, May 26, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Ron Paul vs. Mr. Wrestling (no result listed)
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer
3) Don Duffy vs. Terry Funk (no result listed)
4) Boris Malenko defeated Jerry Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Friday, May 28, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, May 30, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Spartan #2
2) Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
3) Ricky Romero vs. Duke Meyers
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Clubfoot Inferno

Monday, May 31, 1971 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Duke Meyers defeated Ron Paul
2) Killer Karl Kox fought Ricky Romero to a draw (45:00)
3) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated The Lawman & Jerry Kozak & Benny Wilson
i) Dykes beat Kozak
ii) Wilson beat Dykes
iii) Wilson & Lawman were disqualified

Monday, May 31, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Harley Race to a draw
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum
4) Russian Chain Match: Dory Funk, Sr. (w/ Terry Funk) defeated Cyclone Negro (w/ Harley Race)

Tuesday, June 1, 1971 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) Duke Meyers defeated Ron Paul
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Nick Roberts
3) Woody Farmer defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
4) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak (w/ Terry Funk) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, June 2, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Ron Paul & Alex Perez
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Don Duffy
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro & Killer Karl Kox

Monday, June 7, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Duke Meyers fought Ron Paul to a draw
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (2-1)
4) Chain Match: The Lawman fought J.C. Dykes to a no contest

Sunday, June 6, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente vs. Duke Meyers
2) Bobby Hart vs. Ron Paul
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.)
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, June 7, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Lorenzo Parente via DQ
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Hart to a draw (10:00)
3) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Sandy Partlow
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Don Duffy in three falls (2-1)
5) Mexican Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Ricky Romero (21:51)

Tuesday, June 8, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Ron Paul
2) Nick Kozak fought Killer Karl Kox to a draw
3) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Niccoli
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Ricky Romero & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, June 9, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Ricky Romero defeated Duke Meyers
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart fought Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer to a draw
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Killer Karl Kox in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, June 13, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Nick Kozak & Bob Boyer
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Eddie Graham
3) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Clubfoot Inferno

Monday, June 14, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Inferno I defeated Woody Farmer
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Don Duffy via DQ
3) Elimination Match: The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Woody Farmer

Monday, June 14, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling made Duke Meyers submit
2) Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente fought Eddie Graham & Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Ricky Romero pinned Killer Karl Kox
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro & Harley Race in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, June 15, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Duke Meyers (9:10)
2) The Infernos defeated Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero
3) Nick Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Wednesday, June 16, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Ron Paul defeated Al Valesco
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Eddie Graham
3) Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.)defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro

Sunday, June 20, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Boyer vs. Duke Meyers
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Nick Kozak
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, June 20, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Ron Paul
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum

Monday, June 21, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Duke Meyers via DQ
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling defeated Jerry Kozak
3) The Lawman & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, June 21, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer vs. Bobby Hart & The Red Devil & Don Duffy
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) Ricky Romero vs. Lorenzo Parente
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro
The Red Devil was Bob Boyer.

Tuesday, June 22, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Ron Paul in three falls
2) Inferno I defeated Bob Boyer
3) Killer Karl Kox fought Don Duffy to a draw
4) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart to win the Western States Tag Team in three falls (2-1)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Clubfoot Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (2-1)
This title change is either incorrect, or was not recognized in the rest of the territory.

Wednesday, June 23, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Duke Meyers defeated Bob Boyer
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Don Duffy
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Ricky Romero to a draw (60:00)

Friday, June 25, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Woody Farmer & The Lawman
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Terry Funk

Saturday, June 26, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Duncum
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Lorenzo Parente
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, June 27, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Woody Farmer vs. Don Duffy
2) Bobby Hart vs. Nick Kozak
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Sunday, June 27, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez & Bob Boyer vs. Duke Meyers & Ron Paul
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Terry Funk
3) Texas Death Match: Bobby Duncum vs. Lorenzo Parente

Monday, June 28, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Ron Paul
2) Don Duffy defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Terry Funk defeated Mr. Wrestling to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Killer Karl Kox

Monday, June 28, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente defeated Nick Kozak
2) Bobby Hart defeated Bob Boyer
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro to win the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight in three falls

Tuesday, June 29, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Bob Boyer
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Inferno I
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Clubfoot Inferno

Wednesday, June 30, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Bob Boyer
2) Nick Kozak fought Ron Paul to a draw
3) Texas Tornado Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart in three falls (2-1)
4) Russian Chain Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Killer Karl Kox

Last edited on Fri Mar 12th, 2010 04:29 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 12th, 2010 11:28 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, July 4, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Bob Roop
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Bob Boyer
3) 10-man Battle Royal
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling

Sunday, July 4, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) California Rules: Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Inferno I
2) Don Duffy vs. Salvador Dominguez
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Woody Farmer vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes

Monday, July 5, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 2,500
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Jerry Kozak & Salvador Dominguez
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Monday, July 5, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 7,323
1) Luke Brown defeated Alex Perez
2) Woody Farmer defeated Don Duffy
3) Bob Roop fought Mr. Wrestling to a double-CO
4) El Santo & Ricky Romero (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, July 6, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Luke Brown defeated Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley)
3) Elimination Match: Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum & Bob Roop defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
i) Negro defeated Funk
ii) The time limit expired (60:00)
This title change was either incorrectly reported, or was not recognized in the rest of the territory.

Wednesday, July 7, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Roop defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Infernos
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk via CO in three falls (2-1)

Friday, July 9, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) vs. Ricky Romero & Bob Roop
2) Clubfoot Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Handkerchief Blood Match: Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, July 11, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Ron Paul
2) Bob Roop & Ricky Romero vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Russian Chain Match: Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

Sunday, July 11, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Al Velasco
2) Luke Brown vs. Don Duffy
3) Mr. Wrestling & Woody Farmer (w/ Luke Brown) vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, July 12, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 2,500
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated The Red Devil
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated The Lawman & Woody Farmer in three falls (2-1)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Johnny Valentine
The Red Devil was unmasked as Al Valasco.

Monday, July 12, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Luke Brown defeated Ron Paul
2) Bob Roop defeated Don Duffy
3) Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Russian Chain Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Harley Race via DQ

Wednesday, July 14, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Ron Paul
2) Bob Roop defeated Inferno I
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart fought Terry Funk & Ricky Romero to a draw
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Clubfoot Inferno via DQ

Monday, July 19, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 2,500
1) Bob Roop defeated Don Duffy
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) fought Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozk to a draw
3) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro

Monday, July 19, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Eddie Graham & Salvador Dominguez & Woody Farmer fought The Infernos & J.C. Dykes to a draw
2) Luke Brown defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Duke Meyers via KO
4) Bull Ramos defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, July 21, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Duke Meyers
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Luke Brown
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Woody Farmer & Jerry Kozak
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bull Ramos
6) Luke Brown won a 15-man Battle Royal

Sunday, July 25, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Clubfoot Inferno
2) Ricky Romero & Bob Roop vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
3) Lumberjack Match: Killer Karl Kox vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Sunday, July 25, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Luke Brown vs. Duke Meyers
2) Don Duffy & The Red Devil vs. Salvador Dominguez & Woody Farmer
3) Terry Funk vs. Inferno I (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, July 26, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Bob Roop defeated Duke Meyers
3) Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, July 26, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Jerry Kozak & Bobby Garcia when Hart KO Garcia
2) No DQ: Killer Karl Kox pinned Luke Brown (8:55)
3) Woody Farmer defeated Harley Race via DQ
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro & Bull Ramos in three falls (2-1) (23:35)
5) Luke Brown won a 11-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card bar Woody Farmer) (7:15)

Wednesday, July 28, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Duke Meyers defeated Ron Paul
2) Bob Roop defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Don Duffy
4) The Infernos defeated Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling
5) Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, July 29, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Al Valasco (3:12)
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Cyclone Negro to a draw (10:00)
3) Pak Song made The Lawman submit
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Duke Meyers & Don Duffy when Parente KO Meyers (12:07)
5) Bob Roop pinned Killer Karl Kox (6:59)
6) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos
i) Funk pinned Clubfoot Inferno (9:08)
ii) Clubfoot Inferno pinned Funk (15:26)
iii) Funk pinned Clubfoot Inferno (20:06)
7) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes

Saturday, July 31, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Al Valasco
2) Jerry Kozak & Bob Roop vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, August 1, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Luke Brown vs. Don Duffy
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Woody Farmer
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Pak Song
4) Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Romero (w/ Mike London) vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Sunday, August 1, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Duke Meyers vs. Ron Paul
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. The Lawman & Salvador Dominguez
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 2, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Don Duffy
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated The Lawman & Mr. Wrestling
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Pak Song via DQ

Monday, August 2, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Duke Meyers fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Bob Roop defeated Killer Karl Kox
3) Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Luke Brown

Tuesday, August 3, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Don Duffy to a draw
2) Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente defeated Woody Farmer & Jerry Kozak
3) Bob Roop defeated Cyclone Negro
4) Texas Death Match: Luke Brown defeated Killer Karl Kox
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Pak Song in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, August 4, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Roop defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Bob Roop fought Woody Farmer to a no contest
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) to win the Western States Tag Team Title
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro

Sunday, August 8, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Don Duffy & Duke Meyers
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Inferno I
3) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Sunday, August 8, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Al Velasco
2) Woody Farmer vs. Alex Perez
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Farmer Brown
4) Lumberjack Match: Mr. Wrestling vs. Clubfoot Inferno

Monday, August 9, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Alex Perez
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom
3) The Lawman & Luke Brown defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley)
4) Killer Karl Kox fought Bob Roop to a draw (45:00)
5) Luke Brown won a 9-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card plus Salvador Dominguez)

Monday, August 9, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Infernos fought Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Woody Farmer
3) Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. in three falls (2-1)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Tuesday, August 10, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Roop defeated The Lawman
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom
3) Woody Farmer & Luke Brown fought Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart to a draw
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bull Ramos
5) Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, August 11, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Luke Brown to a draw
2) Ricky Romero & Bob Roop fought Pak Song & Killer Karl Kox to a draw
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated The Infernos to win the Western States Tag Team Title
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bull Ramos in three falls (2-1)

Friday, August 13, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Killer Karl Kox vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Pak Song vs. Woody Farmer
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Bob Roop
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Saturday, August 14, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Cowboy Land vs. Mighty Atom
2) Pak Song vs. Luke Brown
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Woody Farmer
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling

Saturday, August 14, 1971 – Hereford, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Don Duffy
2) Bob Roop defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart

Sunday, August 15, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Don Duffy
2) Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
3) Pak Song vs. Woody Farmer
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 16, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Jean Antone defeated Sandy Partlow
3) The Lawman & Bob Roop defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) via DQ in three falls (2-1)
4) No DQ: Pak Song defeated Terry Funk in three falls (2-1)

Monday, August 16, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Don Duffy
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom
3) Killer Karl Kox pinned Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero & Luke Brown & Mr. Wrestling (w/ Woody Farmer) defeated Cyclone Negro & The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Tuesday, August 17, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Don Duffy
2) Handicap Match: Luke Brown defeated The Infernos
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) fought Woody Farmer & Bob Roop to a double-DQ in three falls (1-1)
4) Jean Antone defeated Judy Dare
5) Killer Karl Kox defeated Ricky Romero in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, August 18, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX – “Mid-Summer Spectacular”
1) Woody Farmer defeated Inferno I
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart fought Bob Roop & Luke Brown to a draw (15:00)
3) Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes
6) Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero

Sunday, August 22, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
2) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pak Song

Sunday, August 22, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Al Velasco vs. Don Duffy
2) Luke Brown & Woody Farmer vs. Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 23, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated The Lawman
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Lorenzo Parente via DQ
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Pak Song via DQ
4) Lumberjack Match: Bob Roop defeated Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 23, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Luke Brown defeated Don Duffy
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Woody Farmer & Ricky Romero
3) Haystack Calhoun defeated Bobby Hart
4) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Haystack Calhoun won a 12-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on undercard plus Rudolph Himmler, Al Velasco, Bobby Garcia, Ron Paul)

Tuesday, August 24, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Luke Brown defeated Don Duffy
2) Pak Song fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Woody Farmer & Bob Roop
4) Haystack Calhoun defeated Cyclone Negro via CO
5) Haystack Calhoun won a 9-man Battle Royal
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Karl Kox in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, August 25, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Marie Laverne defeated Pam Rogers
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Eddie Graham defeated Alex Perez
4) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Cyclone Negro fought Ricky Romero & Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling to a draw (20:00)
5) Haystack Calhoun fought Luke Brown to a double-CO
6) 14-man Battle Royal (no result listed)
7) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song via DQ

Thursday, August 26, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX – “50th Year Anniversary”
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Haystack Calhoun vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne vs. Sherri Lee
4) Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Luke Brown & Woody Farmer
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Ricky Romero & Eddie Graham
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro
7) 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men from undercard plus Al Velasco, The Lawman, Don Duffy, Ron Paul)
8) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bob Roop

Saturday, August 28, 1971 – Hereford, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
2) Pak Song defeated Luke Brown
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ

Sunday, August 29, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Al Velasco vs. Ron Paul
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Jerry Kozak & Salvador Dominguez
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 30, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Don Duffy
2) Boxing: The Lawman defeated Alex Perez
3) Texas Death Match: Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Bob Roop & Woody Farmer

Monday, August 30, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Cyclone Negro defeated Ron Paul
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozak
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Duke Meyers
4) Ricky Romero & Luke Brown defeated Cyclone Negro & Pak Song via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, August 31, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling & Duke Meyers & Ron Paul vs. Lorenzo Parente & Don Duffy & Al Velasco
2) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song
3) Woody Farmer vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Bob Roop vs. Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, September 1, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Al Velasco
2) Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma defeated Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak
3) Luke Brown defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Woody Farmer & Bob Roop
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Killer Karl Kox

Sunday, September 5, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Al Velasco vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Bob Roop vs. Duke Myers
3) Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling vs. Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma
4) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Sunday, September 5, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Killer Karl Kox
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Cyclone Negro
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Woody Farmer & Luke Brown

Monday, September 6, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez pinned Duke Myers
2) Masio Kuma defeated Woody Farmer
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Okuna via DQ
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Pak Song

Monday, September 6, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Luke Brown defeated Alex Perez
2) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart fought Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling to a draw in three falls (0-0) (45:00)
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, September 8, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma fought Luke Brown & Bob Roop to a draw
2) Mexican Death Match: Salvador Dominguez defeated Al Velasco
3) Pak Song defeated Terry Funk
4) No DQ: Cyclone Negro defeated Killer Karl Kox

Sunday, September 12, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) John Black vs. Alex Perez
2) Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma vs. The Lawman & Salvador Dominguez
3) Pak Song vs. Terry Funk

Monday, September 13, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Black Bart
2) The Lawman & Al Velasco defeated Lorenzo Parente & Buck Robley via DQ in three falls
3) Terry Funk fought Cyclone Negro to a draw (60:00)

Monday, September 13, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox
2) Bob Roop defeated Woody Farmer
3) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma in three falls (2-1)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song in three falls (2-1) (28:29)

Wednesday, September 15, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Al Velasco
2) Ricky Romero & Luke Brown defeated Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Bob Roop
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song

Sunday, September 19, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lightning R. Jones vs. Mr. X
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Luke Brown
3) Pak Song & Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Sunday, September 19, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop
2) Mexican Death Match: Salvador Dominguez vs. Alex Perez
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, September 20, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Masio Koma
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Okuna via DQ
3) The Lawman fought Lorenzo Parente to a draw (20:00)
4) Terry Funk & Luke Brown & Jerry Kozak defeated Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuna

Monday, September 20, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Al Velasco vs. Salvador Dominguez (no result listed)
2) Black Bart vs. Lightning R. Jones (no result listed)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Bob Roop via DQ
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling in three falls (2-1) (20:54)

Wednesday, September 22, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Luke Brown fought Lorenzo Parente to a draw
2) Pak Song defeated Ron Paul
3) Lightning R. Jones defeated Black Bart
4) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Bob Roop
5) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak

Sunday, September 26, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bob Roop vs. Pak Song
2) Bobby Hart vs. Lightning R. Jones
3) Luke Brown & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro

Monday, September 27, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Black Bart
2) Dory Funk, Sr. pinned Mr. Okuna
3) Ricky Romero defeated Masio Koma via DQ
4) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Luke Brown

Monday, September 27, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated Barbaras Pacheco
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Buck Robley defeated Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling & Salvador Dominguez
3) Cyclone Negro made Terry Funk submit
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lightning R. Jones & Jerry Kozak in three falls (2-1)

Saturday, October 2, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling
3) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, October 3, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
2) Eric Rommell vs. Buck Robley
3) Texas Death Match: Luke Brown vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos

Sunday, October 3, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. unknown
2) Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
3) Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma vs. Bob Roop & Lightning R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, October 4, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Masio Koma
2) Little Bruiser defeated Cowboy Lang
3) Duke Myers vs. Alex Perez (no result listed)
4) Eric Rommel & Cowboy Lang defeated Masio Koma & Little Bruiser
5) Terry Funk & Luke Brown defeated Cyclone Negro & Pak Song via CO

Monday, October 4, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 3,600
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated Bobby Hart
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Masio Koma
3) El Santo & Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in three falls (2-1)
4) Bob Roop defeated Lorenzo Parente
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop (6:38)

Tuesday, October 5, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song vs. Duke Myers
2) Luke Brown & Lightning R. Jones vs. Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) The Infernos vs. Eric Rommel & Jerry Kozak
4) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, October 6, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Special Referee: Salvador Dominguez: Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom
2) Bob Roop defeated Alex Perez
3) Pak Song defeated Luke Brown
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Lightning R. Jones
5) Terry Funk fought Cyclone Negro to a double-CO

Sunday, October 10, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Luke Brown vs. Duke Myers
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero (w/ Buck Robley)
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, October 10, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) Boxing: Alex Perez vs. Lightning R. Jones
3) Eric Rommell vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (for the Western States Tag Team Title)

Monday, October 11, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez & Luke Brown defeated Pak Song & Duke Myers
2) Texas Death Match: J.C. Dykes defeated Buck Robley
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero via CO

Monday, October 11, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Roop & Eric Rommel fought Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart to a draw
2) Lightning R. Jones & Jerry Kozak defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro
i) Funk defeated Negro
ii) Both men were disqualified
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Mr. Wrestling

Tuesday, October 12, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Inferno I
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Luke Brown & Lightning R. Jones
3) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, October 13, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated Duke Myers
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes via DQ
4) Ricky Romero fought Bob Roop to a draw
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Clubfoot Inferno in three falls

Sunday, October 17, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Luke Brown vs. Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
2) Ricky Romero vs. Bob Roop
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Lightning R. Jones
4) 5-midget Battle Royal (participants: Lord Littlebrook, Bobo Johnson, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo, Wee Willie Wilson)

Monday, October 18, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Duke Myers
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Jerry Kozak & Luke Brown
3) Terry Funk fought The Spoiler to a draw
4) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Monday, October 18, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Roop defeated Bobby Hart
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Lorenzo Parente
3) Ricky Romero fought Cyclone Negro to a no contest
4) The Infernos defeated Lightning R. Jones & Eric Rommel in three falls (2-1)
5) Wee Willie Wilson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Lord Littlebrook, Bobo Johnson, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo)

Tuesday, October 19, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Duke Myers
2) Lorenzo Parente defeated Luke Brown
3) Eric Rommel defeated Bobby Hart
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Lightning R. Jones defeated Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
5) Wee Willie Wilson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Lord Littlebrook, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo, Bobo Johnson)

Wednesday, October 20, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Luke Brown fought Eric Rommel to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop
3) Bobo Johnson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Lord Littlebrook, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo, Wee Willie Wilson)
4) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated The Infernos
5) Fence Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk

Sunday, October 24, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Hart vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Eric Rommel vs. Bob Roop
3) J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley
4) Lightning R. Jones & Rufus R. Jones vs. Pak Song & Cyclone Negro

Sunday, October 24, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) Mr. Okuma vs. Lorenzo Parente
3) The Infernos vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, October 25, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Bobby Hart to a draw (15:00)
2) Bob Roop defeated Pak Song in three falls (2-1)
3) Terry Funk defeated Mr. Okuma
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO

Monday, October 25, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Lorenzo Parente
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Masio Koma
3) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes (4:44)
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lightning R. Jones & Rufus R. Jones in three falls (2-1) (33:17)

Tuesday, October 26, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Bobby Hart
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Eric Rommel
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Roop
4) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Rufus R. Jones & Lightning R. Jones
5) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Wednesday, October 27, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Eric Rommel to a draw
2) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Buck Robley
3) Bob Roop fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Cyclone Negro

Monday, November 1, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
2) Terry Funk fought Bob Roop to a draw (45:00)
3) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro

Monday, November 1, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Inferno I
2) Pak Song defeated Lightning R. Jones
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Eric Rommel (16:10)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Buck Robley defeated Clubfoot Inferno & J.C. Dykes via DQ

Tuesday, November 2, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
2) Bob Roop fought Pak Song to a double-DQ
3) Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro
4) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Wednesday, November 3, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated The Lawman
2) Clubfoot Inferno defeated Bobby Hart
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Lorenzo Parente
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bob Roop
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Buck Robley defeated Cyclone Negro & J.C. Dykes via DQ

Friday, November 5, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley)
2) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Loser Leaves Town: J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley

Sunday, November 7, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lightning R. Jones vs. Inferno I
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Pak Song
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Clubfoot Inferno
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bob Roop
5) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley vs. J.C. Dykes

Sunday, November 7, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Salvador Dominguez & Eric Rommel
2) Marie Laverne vs. Rosie O’Grady
3) Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro (for the Western States Heavyweight Title)

Monday, November 8, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Inferno I
2) Marie Laverne defeated Rosie O’Grady
3) Bob Roop defeated Terry Funk in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, November 8, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel & Salvador Dominguez defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Pak Song fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Clubfoot Inferno in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Tuesday, November 9, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Marie Laverne defeated Rosie O’Grady
3) Pak Song vs. Mr. Wrestling (no result listed)
4) Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel & Buck Robley defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
5) Terry Funk defeated Bob Roop
6) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, November 10, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Masio Koma
2) Marie Laverne defeated Rosie O’Grady
3) Mr. Wrestling fought Mr. Okuma to a draw
4) Cyclone Negro & Bob Roop defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero via CO
5) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Saturday, November 13, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos

Sunday, November 14, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mixed Midget Tag Team Match: Two Girls & Two Midgets
2) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Lord Al Hayes
4) Gene Kiniski vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, November 14, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Eric Rommel & Salvador Dominguez
2) Pak Song vs. Mr. Okuma
3) Texas Death Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley

Monday, November 15, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Little Bruiser
3) Pak Song defeated Lightning R. Jones
4) Fence Match: Terry Funk defeated Bob Roop via DQ

Monday, November 15, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Alex Perez
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Bull Ramos
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Buck Robley defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Gene Kiniski via DQ (28:40)

Tuesday, November 16, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma
2) Masio Koma defeated The Lawman
3) Salvador Dominguez & Marie Laverne defeated Buck Robley & Rosie O’Grady
4) Wahoo McDaniel & Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & Pak Song in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, November 16, 1971 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ – 1,500
1) Rube Grace vs. Phil Melby
2) John Kostas vs. Alex Perez
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Eric Rommel
4) Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
5) Ricky Romero vs. Dick Murdoch
6) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos
7) Cyclone Negro vs. Lightning R. Jones
8) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling
9) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Gene Kiniski to a draw in three falls (1-1) (60:00)

Wednesday, November 17, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Salvador Dominguez & Jerry Kozak
2) Pak Song defeated Alex Perez
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Eric Rommel
4) Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling defeated Cyclone Negro & Bob Roop
5) Ricky Romero defeated Gene Kiniski

Sunday, November 21, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lightning R. Jones vs. Pak Song
2) Bull Ramos & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Buck Robley vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling

Sunday, November 21, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Kay Noble & unknown vs. Marie Laverne & Cowboy Lang
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. J.C. Dykes
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Salvador Dominguez & Jerry Kozak
Noble’s partner is listed in the ad as Tiger Conway, which is obviously incorrect.

Monday, November 22, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated The Lawman & Jerry Kozak via DQ
3) Johnny Valentine defeated Lightning R. Jones
4) Bob Roop defeated Ricky Romero

Monday, November 22, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) J.C. Dykes defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley
3) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
4) Cyclone Negro pinned Mr. Wrestling
5) Eric Rommel & Lord Al Hayes defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, November 23, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated The Infernos
3) Eric Rommel fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw
4) Pak Song defeated Lightning R. Jones
5) Bob Roop defeated Pak Song

Wednesday, November 24, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Eric Rommel fought Pak Song to a draw (15:00)
3) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma via DQ
4) Bob Roop defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Russian Chain Match: The Mangler defeated Terry Funk
The Mangler was unmasked as Ole Anderson.

Friday, November 26, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Jerry Kozak
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Mr. Wrestling
3) Russian Chain Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley

Saturday, November 27, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Bob Roop vs. Lightning R. Jones
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Eric Rommel
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Buck Robley vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes

Sunday, November 28, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Eric Rommel vs. The Infernos
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Buck Robley
4) Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma

Sunday, November 28, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop

Monday, November 29, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Masio Koma
2) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
3) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Jerry Kozka & Chief Little Eagle
4) Bob Roop defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ

Monday, November 29, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Lightning R. Jones
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Buck Robley
3) Pak Song vs. Ricky Romero
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Eric Rommel & Lord Al Hayes (w/ Buck Robley)
5) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. J.C. Dykes

Tuesday, November 30, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Eric Rommel & Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak fought Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma to a draw
2) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Buck Robley in three falls (2-1)
4) Fence Match: Bob Roop defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, December 1, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Pak Song to a draw (15:00)
2) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
3) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated The Infernos in three falls (2-1)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, December 2, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Pak Song
2) The Infernos vs. Lightning R. Jones & Buck Robley
3) Vicki Williams & Darling Dagmar vs. Jan Sheridan & Diamond Lil
4) Bob Roop vs. Ricky Romero
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro vs. Lord Al Hayes

Sunday, December 5, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jan Sheridan & Diamond Lil vs. Vicki Williams & Darling Dagmar
2) Bull Ramos vs. Lightning R. Jones
3) Eric Rommel & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Lord Al Hayes

Sunday, December 5, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM

Monday, December 6, 1971 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Masio Koma defeated Nick Adams
2) Pak Song defeated Sabu Singh
3) Gentleman Ben (bear) defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Buck Robley & Eric Rommel defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (2-1)

Monday, December 6, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Lightning R. Jones
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop
4) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
5) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, December 7, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated Sabu Singh
2) Mr. Wrestling & Buck Robley defeated Mr. Okuma & Pak Song
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos (no result listed)
5) Bob Roop defeated Victor the Bear
6) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes

Wednesday, December 8, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Sabu Singh
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Lightning R. Jones
3) Pak Song defeated Bob Roop
4) Gentleman Ben (bear) defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes
6) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak

Saturday, December 11, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. J.C. Dykes
2) Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil vs. Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel
4) Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, December 12, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Sabu Singh
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) Gentleman Ben (bear) vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) The Infernos vs. Jerry Kozak & Eric Rommel
5) Bob Roop vs. Ricky Romero (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Sunday, December 12, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jan Sheridan vs. Vicki Williams
2) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Buck Robley
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lightning R. Jones & Pak Song
4) Final of tag team tournament

Monday, December 13, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Inferno I to a draw
2) Inferno II defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Jan Sheridan defeated Vicki Williams
4) Nick Roberts defeated Lightning R. Jones
5) Buck Robley & Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
6) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman defeated J.C. Dykes

Monday, December 13, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro defeated Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary
3) Pak Song defeated Sabu Singh
4) Victor the Bear defeated Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro
5) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
6) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro via DQ
The McCrary twins were the McGuire twins wrestling under their given names.

Tuesday, December 14, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jan Sheridan defeated Vicki Williams
2) Alex Perez defeated Lightning R. Jones
3) Jerry Kozak & Dory Funk, Sr. won a tag team tournament (other teams: Dick Murdoch & Buck Robley, Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary, The Infernos)
Only the tournament winners were listed.

Tuesday, December 14, 1971 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Pak Song vs. Bobby Hart
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Eric Rommel & John Kostas
3) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop
5) Terry Funk vs. Bull Ramos
6) Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Wednesday, December 15, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX – “End of the Year Spectacular”
1) unknown & unknown defeated Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary
2) unknown & unknown defeated The Infernos
3) Diamond Lil defeated Darling Dagmar
4) Pak Song defeated Dick Murdoch
5) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox
6) Eric Rommel & Jerry Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro & Bull Ramos via DQ
The semi-final match-ups for the tournament were not listed.

Sunday, December 19, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Pak Song
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary
3) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop
4) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel

Monday, December 20, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Buck Robley
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Bull Ramos
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Eric Rommel
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Pak Song in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, December 21, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Nick Roberts to a draw (10:00)
2) Jerry Kozak & The Lawman defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley
4) Art Nelson defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bull Ramos in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, December 26, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Black Ace vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Terry Funk & Buck Robley vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song

Monday, December 27, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero defeated Juan Limon & Zombie Palacios
2) Alex Perez pinned Eduardo de Lynch (8:50)
3) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley (21:50)
4) Jerry Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Last edited on Fri Mar 12th, 2010 04:33 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 12th, 2010 11:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, January 2, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Moose Morowski
3) Eric Rommel vs. Pak Song
4) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma

Monday, January 3, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Buck Robley
2) Pak Song defeated The Lawman
3) Moose Morowski pinned Jerry Kozak (4:19)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Terry Funk & Eric Rommel in three falls (2-1)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Pat O’Connor (27:13)

Tuesday, January 4, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (15:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Eric Rommel defeated Masio Koma
4) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, January 5, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Masio Koma
2) Jerry Kozak fought Eric Rommel to a draw (15:00)
3) Moose Morowski defeated The Lawman
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Duke Myers
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, January 9, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Dick Rose
2) Chavo Guerrero vs. Speedy Lopez
3) Karate Collar Allowed: Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
4) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski

Sunday, January 9, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Marie Laverne vs. Ann Casey
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma

Monday, January 10, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated Speedy Lopez
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Dick Rose
3) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Kozak (1:01)
4) Loser Leaves Town: Terry Funk defeated Pak Song in three falls (2-1)

Monday, January 10, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Hood defeated Eric Rommel
2) Marie Laverne defeated Ann Casey
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Duke Myers
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls (2-1) (24:50)
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Danny Hodge via CO (14:48)
Newspaper results stated that Rommel had won the opener, but previews and results for the next week’s card indicate that he was defeated.

Tuesday, January 11, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Apache Gringo & Ann Casey defeated Dick Rose & Marie Laverne
2) Pak Song defeated The Lawman
3) Chavo Guerrero defeated Juan Limon
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Duke Myers
5) Danny Hodge defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, January 11, 1972 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Moose Morowski vs. Eddie Lopez
2) Terry Funk vs. Jodie Arnold
3) Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bad Ben (bear)
5) Texas Death Match – Special Referee: Lou Thesz: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Cyclone Negro
6) 14-man Battle Royal (including: Mr. Okuma, Terry Funk, Masio Koma, John Kostas, Inferno I, Eric Rommel, Moose Morowski, Nano Ortega, Eddie Lopez, Mr. Wrestling, Ricky Romero, Dory Funk, Sr, or Cyclone Negro)

Wednesday, January 12, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud & Dick Rose defeated Apache Gringo & Masio Komo
2) Chavo Guerrero defeated Juan Limon
3) Terry Funk fought Moose Morowski to a double-CO
4) Danny Hodge defeated Jerry Kozak
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls (2-1)

Saturday, January 15, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Marie Laverne vs. Ann Casey
2) Eric Rommel vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Moose Morowski vs. Ricky Romero
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro & Pak Song

Sunday, January 16, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dick Rose vs. Masio Koma
2) Bill Cody vs. Alex Perez
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Pak Song & Mr. Okuma (w/ Masio Koma)

Monday, January 17, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Korea defeated Bill Cody
2) Marie Laverne defeated Ann Casey in three falls (2-1)
3) Texas Death Match: Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (w/ Mr. Korea) defeated Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling
Mr. Korea was Pak Song.

Monday, January 17, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Duke Myers fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Dick Rose defeated Sumo Joe
3) Eric Rommel defeated The Hood via DQ
4) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski (w/ Apache Gringo) in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, January 18, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody & Dick Rose
2) Eric Rommel fought Duke Myers to a draw
3) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo
4) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski in three falls (2-1)
5) Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, January 19, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Alex Perez
2) Marie Laverne defeated Ann Casey
3) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo
4) Jerry Kozak defeated Sumo Joe
5) Moose Morowski & Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Sunday, January 23, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Masio Koma
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel vs. Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski

Sunday, January 23, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez & Duke Myers vs. Dick Rose & Bill Cody
2) Moose Morowski vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Pak Song

Monday, January 24, 1972 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Duke Myers
2) Bill Cody defeated Alex Perez
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Moose Morowski & Mr. Korea to a double-CO

Monday, January 24, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought The Hood to a draw (15:00)
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Dick Rose (0:59)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel via CO in three falls (21:47)
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ

Tuesday, January 25, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Dick Rose
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Duke Myers
5) Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud defeated Cyclone Negro & Apache Gringo

Wednesday, January 26, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Bill Cody
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Moose Morowski

Sunday, January 30, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Bill Cody
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Dick Rose vs. Duke Myers & Alex Perez
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski

Sunday, January 30, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel
2) Terry Funk vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Rawhide Match: Apache Gringo vs. Suni War Cloud

Monday, January 31, 1972 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Dick Rose
2) Jerry Kozak defeared Masio Koma
3) Moose Morowski defeated Bill Cody in three falls (2-1)
4) Lumberjack Match: Terry Funk defeated Mr. Korea

Monday, January 31, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Loser Leaves Town: Mr. Wrestling defeated The Hood (3:45)
2) Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Duke Myers & Apache Gringo
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Dick Murdoch to a draw (60:00)

Tuesday, February 1, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Alex Perez
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma fought Jerry Kozak & Bill Cody to a double-DQ
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Ricky Romero
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Eric Rommel
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, February 2, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Dick Rose
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma fought Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody to a draw
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
5) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro

Friday, February 4, 1972 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Cyclone Negro
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dick Murdoch

Sunday, February 6, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Moose Morowski & Pak Song

Monday, February 7, 1972 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Korea defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Duke Myers
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
6) Suni War Cloud won a 12-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Tuesday, February 8, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated Dick Rose
2) Duke Myers defeated The Lawman
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Texas Death Match: Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Jerry Kozak & Bill Cody
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ

Tuesday, February 8, 1972 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Jodie Arnold vs. John Kostas
2) Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel vs. Apache Gringo & Bill Graham
3) Princess Tona Tomah vs. Marie Laverne
4) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song
5) Lou Thesz vs. Moose Morowski
6) Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, February 9, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Suni War Cloud & Marie Laverne vs. Apache Gringo & Jessica Rogers
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Duke Myers
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski & Cyclone Negro

Sunday, February 13, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Dick Rose
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Suni War Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
3) Giant Baba vs. Eric Rommel
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski

Sunday, February 13, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling & Duke Myers vs. unknown & unknown
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Ricky Romero
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Pak Song

Monday, February 14, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez
2) Eric Rommel defeated Apache Gringo
3) Mr. Korea defeated Suni War Cloud in three falls (2-1)
4) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, February 14, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Bill Cody & Jerry Kozak (30:33)
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Duke Myers (2:38)
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch pinned Terry Funk (14:01)
4) Lord Al Hayes fought Giant Baba to a double-CO (23:35)
5) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski (14:43)

Tuesday, February 15, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Apache Gringo
2) Mr. Wrestling & Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Dick Murdoch fought Giant Baba to a double-DQ

Wednesday, February 16, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Pak Song & Duke Myers defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Lawman
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Bill Cody
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Suni War Cloud
4) Giant Baba defeated Eric Rommel
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk

Sunday, February 20, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Bill Cody
3) Moose Morowski & Duke Myers vs. Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel
4) Special Referee: Lou Thesz: Ricky Romero vs. Dick Murdoch

Sunday, February 20, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Mr. Okuma
2) Masio Koma vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Terry Funk & Suni War Cloud vs. Cyclone Negro & Apache Gringo

Monday, February 21, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Alex Perez
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Mr. Korea
Mr. Korea was unmasked as Pak Song.

Monday, February 21, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Ray Valdez (8:18)
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Bill Cody
3) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo (2:42)
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch pinned Eric Rommel
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski & Cyclone Negro in three falls (2-1) (32:45)

Tuesday, February 22, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Apache Gringo
2) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel
3) Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Pak Song
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
6) Ricky Romero won an 18-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card plus Duke Myers, Alex Perez, Mr. Okuma, Masio Koma, Mr. Wrestling, Jerry Kozak)

Wednesday, February 23, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Gory Guerrero fought Duke Myers to a draw
2) Chavo Guerrero defeated Jose Ramos
3) Mr. Wrestling fought Pak Song to a draw (10:00)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Bobby Duncum
5) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
6) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro

Sunday, February 27, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Pak Song
2) Battle Royal

Sunday, February 27, 1972 – Travelodge Theatre – Phoenix, AZ
1) Ron Pritchard vs. John Kostas
2) Princess Tona Tomah vs. Belle Starr
3) Lord Littlebrook vs. Wee Willie Wilson
4) Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski
5) Lou Thesz vs. Jerry Kozak
6) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Cyclone Negro
Ron Pritchard was a tackle for the Houston Oilers.

Monday, February 28, 1972 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Eric Rommel & Bill Cody defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Chavo Guerrero defeated Jose Ramos
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mike Paidousis
4) The Lawman defeated American Heavyweight Champion The Spoiler via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Monday, February 28, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Rocky Mountain Women’s Champion Marie Laverne defeated Ann Casey
3) Handicap Match: Pak Song defeated Alex Perez & Apache Gringo
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch pinned Lord Al Hayes (43:15)
5) Russian Chain Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud (15:31)

Monday, February 28, 1972 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) John Kostas vs. Kiko Torres
2) Lord Littlebrook vs. Wee Willie Wilson
3) Ricky Romero vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Moose Morowski
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Tuesday, February 29, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated Joe Ibarra
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody
3) Cowboy Lang defeated Wee Willie Wilson
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Eric Rommel
5) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, March 1, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Eric Rommel & Bill Cody
2) Ann Casey defeated Marie Laverne
3) Bobby Duncum defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro
6) Cyclone Negro won a 15-man Battle Royal

Sunday, March 5, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Apache Gringo & Ann Casey vs. Jerry Kozak vs. Marie Laverne
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody
3) Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Monday, March 6, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Suni War Cloud to a draw (15:00)
2) Ann Casey defeated Marie Laverne
3) Terry Funk defeated Moose Morowski
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Lord Al Hayes via DQ

Monday, March 6, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Cowboy Land defeated Wee Willie Wilson
2) Pak Song defeated Duke Myers
3) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Eric Rommel & Bill Cody in three falls (2-1)
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero fought Bobby Duncum to a double-CO

Tuesday, March 7, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Suni War Cloud & Mr. Wrestling fought Duke Myers & Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Bill Cody & Cowboy Lang defeated Apache Gringo & Wee Willie Wilson
3) Ricky Romero fought Bobby Duncum to a double-DQ
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Eric Rommel

Wednesday, March 8, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozak fought Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma to a draw
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Cowboy Lang
3) Bobby Duncum fought Ricky Romero to a draw
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Cyclone Negro

Friday, March 10, 1972 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Eric Rommel vs. Alex Perez
2) The Lawman & Mr. Wrestling vs. Big Bad John & Apache Gringo
3) Dick Murdoch vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Pak Song
5) Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski
6) 12-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Saturday, March 11, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Cowboy Lang vs. Wee Willie Wilson
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Duke Myers
3) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, March 12, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Eric Rommel
3) Dick Murdoch vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, March 12, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Cowboy Lang vs. Wee Willie Wilson
2) Bill Cody vs. Pak Song
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, March 13, 1972 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo
2) Duke Myers pinned Lord Al Hayes to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
3) Cowboy Lang defeated Wee Willie Wilson
4) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch

Monday, March 13, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Buck Robley
2) Pak Song defeated Bill Cody (7:50)
3) Cyclone Negro pinned Eric Rommel (18:45)
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski (17:48)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Bobby Duncum (26:54)

Tuesday, March 14, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Buck Robley to a draw
2) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated Bobby Duncum & Apache Gringo
3) Duke Myers defeated Bill Cody
4) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
5) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, March 15, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo
2) Elimination Match: Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Lord Al Hayes & Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozak
3) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dick Murdoch in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, March 19, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bill Cody
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Buck Robley
3) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, March 20, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Apache Gringo
2) Suni War Cloud defeated Buck Robley via DQ
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Duke Myers to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
4) Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, March 20, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Pak Song via DQ
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Jerry Kozak via KO (11:34)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody when Okuma pinned Cody (14:15)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy

Tuesday March 21, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski
5) 14-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card plus Duke Myers, Pak Song, The Lawman, Buck Robley)

Wednesday, March 22, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Apache Gringo
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Al Perez
3) Bobby Duncum & Duke Myers fought Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel to a draw
4) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Pak Song

Sunday, March 26, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Pak Song
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel
4) Lord Al Hayes vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, March 27, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes fought Duke Myers to a draw
2) The Lawman defeated Alex Perez
3) Eric Rommel defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski & Duke Myers via DQ

Monday, March 27, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Handicap Match: Chavo Guerrero & Joe Ibarra defeated Apache Gringo
2) Buck Robley pinned Bill Cody (10:52)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
4) Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
5) Pak Song pinned Mr. Wrestling

Tuesday, March 28, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Apache Gringo
2) Buck Robley defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody & Eric Rommel defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Terry Funk fought Bobby Duncum to a double-DQ
5) Fence Match: Moose Morowski defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, March 29, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Alex Perez
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Duke Myers
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski
4) Winner to meet World Champion: Pak Song defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Ricky Romero fought Bobby Duncum to a double-CO
6) Lord Al Hayes defeated Pak Song
7) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Terry Funk via DQ

Sunday, April 2, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Apache Gringo vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Eric Rommel & Bill Cody
3) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Duke Myers
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, April 2, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Alex Perez vs. Pak Song
3) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Suni War Cloud
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, April 3, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Bill Cody
2) Suni War Cloud defeated Duke Myers
3) Eric Rommel defeated Dingo the Sundowner
4) Moose Morowski defeated Terry Funk
i) Morowski pinned Funk
ii) Funk was unable to continue

Monday, April 3, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Apache Gringo
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Alex Perez defeated Blackjack Mulligan
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero pinned Bobby Duncum to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title (15:40)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song
i) Funk pinned Song (9:03)
ii) Song pinned Funk (16:31)
iii) Song was disqualified

Tuesday, April 4, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Bill Cody
2) Blackjack Windham defeated Eric Rommel
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum defeated Pak Song
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Buck Robley
6) Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, April 5, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody & The Lawman defeated Apache Gringo & Duke Myers
2) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated Blackjack Mulligan via DQ
4) Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Titles
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Lord Al Hayes in three falls (2-1)

Saturday, April 8, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Eric Rommel vs. Apache Gringo
2) Dingo the Sundowner & Moose Morowski vs. Jerry Kozak & Bill Cody
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, April 9, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Duke Myers
2) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Bill Cody
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

Sunday, April 9, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Apache Gringo vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Buck Robley vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
4) Trery Funk vs. Moose Morowski
5) Elimination Match: Pak Song & unknown & unknown vs. Eric Rommel & unknown & unknown
6) Only the captains for the elimination match were listed.

Monday, April 10, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated El Gran Goliath
2) Buck Robley defeated The Lawman via CO
3) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls (2-1)
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Dumcum defeated Eric Rommel

Monday, April 10, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Apache Gringo
2) Duke Myers defeated Bill Cody (11:41)
3) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Chief Little Eagle
4) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma to win the Western States Tag Team Title (28:15)
5) Terry Funk defeated Pak Song
i) Song was disqualified
ii) Song pinned Funk
iii) Funk pinned Song (22:25)

Tuesday, April 11, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman & Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez & Apache Gringo
2) Pak Song defeated Duke Myers
3) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Suni War Cloud
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski in three falls (2-1)
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, April 12, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum & Apache Gringo defeated Buck Robley & Alex Perez
2) Pedro Smith defeated Bill Cody
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Pak Song defeated Dingo the Sundowner
4) Ricky Romero defeated El Gran Goliath
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Thunderbolt Patterson in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, April 16, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak & Marie Laverne vs. unknown & Jean Antone
2) Lord Al Hayes & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Pak Song vs. Buck Robley

Monday, April 17, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Bill Cody
2) Marie Laverne defeated Gidget
3) Pak Song fought Moose Morowski to a double-DQ in three falls (1-1)
4) Texas Death Match: Buck Robley defeated The Lawman

Monday, April 17, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Apache Gringo (11:58)
2) Suni War Cloud & Chief Little Eagle fought Alex Perez & Pedro Smith to a draw (20:00)
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Dingo the Sundowner made Duke Myers submit
4) Lord Al Hayes pinned Masio Koma (27:17)
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum (18:45)

Tuesday, April 18, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pedro Smith fought Duke Myers to a draw
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Dingo the Sundowner
4) Elimination Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma – Terry Funk was the sole survivor

Wednesday, April 19, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Duke Myers
2) Jerry Kozak fought Buck Robley to a draw
3) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne defeated Jean Antone
4) Suni War Cloud defeated Mr. Okuma
5) Moose Morowski & Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romer

Sunday, April 23, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Duke Myers vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Pedro Smith vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Buck Robley vs. Suni War Cloud
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Moose Morowski
5) Elimination Match: Buck Robley & unknown & unknown vs. Suni War Cloud & unknown & unknown
Only the captains for the elimination match were listed.

Monday, April 24, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Bob Boyer
2) Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Texas Death Match: Buck Robley defeated The Lawman

Monday, April 24, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Pedro Smith defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Marie Laverne defeated Jean Antone (7:31)
3) Suni War Cloud defeated Alex Perez
4) Dingo the Sundowner (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Pak Song via CO
5) Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls (2-1) (31:30)

Tuesday, April 25, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Eric Rommel defeated Buck Robley
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Pak Song defeated Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
5) Texas Death Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk

Wednesday, April 27, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Duke Myers defeated Moose Morowski
3) Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud defeated Alex Perez & Pedro Smith
4) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Eric Rommel
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk

Sunday, April 30, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bill Cody vs. Duke Myers
2) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Terry Funk
3) Elimination Match: Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel vs. Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma

Sunday, April 30, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Duke Myers
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Pedro Smith
3) Moose Morowski & Bobby Duncum vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Sui War Cloud

Monday, May 1, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Pedro Smith to a draw
2) The Lawman & Eric Rommel defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Buck Robley via DQ

Monday, May 1, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Apache Gringo defeated Bobby Garcia & Jerry Kozak when Morowski pinned Garcia
2) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Suni War Cloud (8:45)
3) Masio Koma pinned Bill Cody (1:21)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Duke Myers in three falls (2-1) (30:55)
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum pinned Terry Funk (19:48)

Tuesday, May 2, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Duke Myers
2) Ray Hunter defeated Buck Robley
3) Dingo the Sundowner & Moose Morowski defeated Eric Rommel & Bill Cody
4) Ricky Romero defeated Pak Song
5) Texas Death Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Lord Al Hayes

Wednesday, May 3, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Ray Hunter & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Eduardo de Lynch
3) Ricky Romero defeated Pedro Smith
4) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Suni War Cloud
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk (w/ Nick Roberts) defeated Moose Morowski (w/ Bobby Duncum)

Sunday, May 7, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Duke Myers
2) Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger vs. Ray Hunter & Suni War Cloud
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Buck Robley
4) Lumberjack Match: Terry Funk vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, May 8, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Bill Cody to a draw
2) Ray Hunter vs. Duke Myers (no result listed)
3) Eric Rommel defeated Buck Robley via DQ
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk

Monday, May 8, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Kurt Von Steiger
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Moose Morowski
3) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Pak Song
4) Lord Al Hayes pinned Karl Von Steiger (10:35)
5) Winner to meet World Champion: Dingo the Sundowner made Lord Al Hayes submit
6) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath
i) Goliath defeated Romero (5:21)
ii) Romero defeated Goliath (6:05)
iii) Goliath was disqualified
7) El Santo defeated Masio Koma
i) Santo defeated Koma (7:44)
ii) Koma pinned Santo (12:49)
iii) Santo pinned Koma

Tuesday, May 9, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ray Hunter defeated Duke Myers
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Chief Little Eagle & Bill Cody
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes fought Dingo the Sundowner to a draw
4) Texas Death Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Jerry Kozak
5) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath in three falls (2-1)

Wednesday, May 10, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Bill Cody to a draw
2) Pedro Smith defeated Apache Gringo
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
4) Ray Hunter vs. Bobby Duncum (tournament semi-final)
5) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Mr. Okuma
6) Winner to meet World Champion: Dingo the Sundowner won the tournament
7) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath

Saturday, May 13, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Pak Song vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski (w/ Apache Gringo)

Sunday, May 14, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bill Cody vs. Duke Myers
2) Lord Al Hayes & Ray Hunter vs. Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski
3) Ricky Romero vs. Goliath
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pak Song

Sunday, May 14, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Eric Rommel vs. Apache Gringo
2) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Monday, May 15, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ron Nichols defeated Duke Myers via DQ
2) The Lawman defeated Pedro Smith in three falls (2-0)
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Terry Funk defeated Bobby Duncum

Monday, May 15, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Apache Gringo
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Buck Robley
3) Pak Song defeated Ray Hunter (12:42)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel in three falls (2-1)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dingo the Sundowner in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, May 16, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman fought Bill Cody to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Buck Robley
3) Eric Rommel defeated Pedro Smith
4) Western States Tag team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ray Hunter
5) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum

Wednesday, May 17, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Apache Gringo
2) Suni War Cloud fought Duke Myers to a draw
3) Ray Hunter defeated Bobby Duncum to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
4) Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dingo the Sundowner in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, May 21, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
2) Terry Funk vs. unknown
3) Killer Karl Kox & Dingo the Sundowner & Duke Myers vs. unknown & unknown & unknown

Sunday, May 21, 1972 – Immaculate Heart Gym – Phoenix, AZ
1) Jodie Arnold defeated Ron Protchard
2) Chuck Karbo defeated Nano Ortega
3) Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger defeated Jerry Kozak & Johnny Kostas
4) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski in three falls (2-1)

Monday, May 22, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Dale Stewart
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Dick Murdoch defeated The Lawman
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Dingo the Sundowner
4) Red Bastien defeated Mr. Okuma

Monday, May 22, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bill Cody & Bobby Garcia defeated Pedro Smith & The Hood
2) Masio Koma fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
3) Eric Rommel defeated Duke Myers
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Ray Hunter in three falls (2-1)
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath (16:30)


Tuesday, May 23, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Ken Nichols
2) The Lawman defeated Bobby Garcia
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Eric Rommel
4) Karate Allowed: Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ray Hunter
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, May 24, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody & Jerry Kozak defeated Pancho Pico & Tony Ramirez
2) Suni War Cloud defeated Pedro Smith
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ
4) Ricky Romero defeated Masio Koma
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Ray Hunter

Sunday, May 28, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody vs. Duke Myers & The Red Devil
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Cyclone Negro
3) Ricky Romero vs. Dingo the Sundowner
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Harley Race

Sunday, May 28, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. unknown
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lord Al Hayes & Ray Hunter
3) Terry Funk vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, May 29, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Duke Myers pinned Ray Hunter
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Moose Morowski
4) Elimination Match: Dick Murdoch & Moose Morowski & Duke Myers defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Lord Al Hayes & Ray Hunter – Dick Murdoch was the sole Survivor

Monday, May 29, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mando Guerrero defeated Zombie Palacio
2) The Hood defeated Bobby Garcia
3) Chief Little Eagle & Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody fought Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma & Dingo the Sundowner to a double-DQ
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Eric Rommel in three falls (2-1) (32:55)
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Tuesday, May 30, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Duke Myers vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Moose Morowski vs. The Lawman
3) Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry Funk & Lord Al Hayes

Wednesday, May 31, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Ray Hunter
2) Dory Funk, Sr.defeated Duke Myers
3) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
4) Pak Song defeated Eric Rommel
5) Cyclone Negro fought Ricky Romero to a draw in three falls (1-1) (45:00)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Dick Murdoch

Sunday, June 4, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Marie Laverne vs. Kay Noble
3) Mr. Okuma vs. Ray Hunter
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, June 5, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Dingo the Sundowner made Ray Hunter submit
2) North American Midget Champion Wee Willie Wilson defeated Tiny Todd
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Eric Rommel
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Cyclone Negro & The Red Devil (w/J.C. Dykes) via CO
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Lord Al Hayes
i) Funk defeated Hayes (16:17)
ii) Hayes defeated Funk (28:08)
iii) Funk defeated Hayes (34:26)

Tuesday, June 6, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Duke Myers defeated Bill Cody & Eric Rommel
2) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ray Hunter
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Suni War Cloud
4) Tiny Todd defeated Wee Willie Wilson
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dick Murdoch

Wednesday, June 7, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ray Hunter & Suni War Cloud
2) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Cyclone Negro fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (2-1)

Friday, June 9, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 4,000
1) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
2) North American Midget Champion Wee Willie Wilson defeated Tiny Todd
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Ricky Romero
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ

Saturday, June 10, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Bill Cody vs. The Red Devil
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Tiny Todd
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes)
The semi-final is either a handicap match, or Kozak’s partner was omitted from the ad.

Sunday, June 11, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. Bill Cody
2) Pak Song vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Tiny Todd
4) The Red Devil vs. Lord Al Hayes
5) Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, June 11, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Harley Race

Monday, June 12, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel fought Dingo the Sundowner to a draw
2) Moose Morowski defeated Duke Myers
3) Elimination Match: Bill Cody & Bobby Garcia & Suni War Cloud defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (19:55) – Cody was the sole survivor
4) Cyclone Negro fought The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) to a double-CO in three falls (1-1)
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Dick Murdoch
i) Hayes pinned Murdoch (0:05)
ii) Murdoch pinned Hayes (4:45)
iii) Murdoch was disqualified (14:00)

Tuesday, June 13, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Duke Myers to a draw
2) Pak Song defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Moose Morowski & Dingo the Sundowner defeated Eric Rommel & Bill Cody
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
5) Terry Funk defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, June 14, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez & Bill Cody fought Dingo the Sundowner & Duke Myers to a draw
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Tiny Todd
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Pak Song
4) Lumberjack Match: Cyclone Negro fought Ricky Romero to a double-DQ
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Terry Funk

Friday, June 16, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Bill Cody
2) The Lawman & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Moose Morowski defeated Pak Song
4) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Terry Funk fought Dick Murdoch to a double-CO

Sunday, June 18, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Eric Rommel
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski vs. Pak Song
3) Cyclone Negro & The Red Devil vs. Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Harley Race

Sunday, June 18, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lord Al Hayes & Bill Cody
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Buck Robley
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Suni War Cloud
4) Texas Death Lumberjack Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, June 19, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ron Miller vs. Duke Myers (no result listed)
2) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Larry O’Day
3) Moose Morowski & Cyclone Negro & Bobby Duncum fought Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel to a draw (30:00)
4) Terry Funk defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch pinned Harley Race (13:46)
6) The Red Devil won an 18-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Buck Robley, Suni War Cloud, Bill Cody, J.C. Dykes)

Tuesday, June 20, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Dingo the Sundowner defeated Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Bill Cody
3) The Red Devil defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
6) Mr. Wrestling won a 20-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, June 21, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Buck Robley
2) Sandy Parker & Susan Green defeated Donna Christanello & Lilly Thomas
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
4) Pak Song defeated Killer Karl Kox
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro & Dick Murdoch via CO

Sunday, June 25, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Moose Morowski & Bobby Duncum vs. Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody
2) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Eric Rommel
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, June 25, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Moose Morowski
2) Lord Al Hayes & Chief Little Eagle vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Lights Out Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, June 26, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bill Cody & Eric Rommel defeated Duke Myers & Moose Morowski when Cody pinned Myers
2) Kay Noble defeated Dawn Lemke
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Suni War Cloud
4) Ricky Romero fought Bobby Duncum to a draw (20:00)
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch via DQ
6) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Dingo the Sundowner & The Red Devil & J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Cyclone Negro via DQ

Wednesday, June 28, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody vs. Killer Karl Kox & Mr. Okuma & Duke Myers (no result listed)
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Dingo the Sundowner
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Pak Song
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro

Friday, June 30, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Bobby Duncum
2) Moose Morowski & Mr. Okuma & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel & Suni War Cloud
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Pak Song via DQ
4) Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ
5) Pak Song and Lord Al Hayes won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card bar Dick Murdoch, plus The Lawman, Masio Koma)

Last edited on Fri Mar 12th, 2010 04:36 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 12th, 2010 11:34 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, July 2, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Moose Morowski
2) Kay Noble vs. Liz Stephens
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Duncum
4) Dick Murdoch & The Red Devil vs. Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling

Sunday, July 2, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Chief Little Eagle & unknown
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Nick Kozak

Monday, July 3, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Kay Noble defeated Liz Stevens
3) Pak Song defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes fought Terry Funk to a draw (60:00)

Monday, July 3, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Eric Rommel & Bill Cody
i) Koma pinned Rommel
ii) Rommel pinned Koma (23:05)
iii) Okuma pinned Cody (29:15)
4) Ricky Romero & Cyclone Negro defeated Dingo the Sundowner & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) when Romero pinned Dingo (22:30)

Wednesday, July 5, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Kay Noble defeated Liz Stephens
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma fought Salvador Dominguez & Eric Rommel to a draw
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath in three falls (2-1)

Thursday, July 6, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro to win the Western States Heavyweight Title

Saturday, July 8, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Bill Cody vs. Eric Rommel
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Salvador Dominguez
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski vs. Pak Song
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Dick Murdoch & Cyclone Negro

Sunday, July 9, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (for the Western States Tag Team Title)
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Eric Rommel
4) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling
Special referee for the card was Salvador Dominguez

Monday, July 10, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mike Paidousis
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Eric Rommel
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Moose Morowski

Monday, July 10, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bill Cody fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Dingo the Sundowner (25:51)
5) J.C. Dykes (w/ The Red Devil) defeated Ricky Romero
i) Romero pinned Dykes (6:00)
ii) The time limit expired (10:00) – Romero had to pin Dykes twice

Tuesday, July 11, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Bob Demon
2) Eric Rommel defeated Dingo the Sundowner
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes fought Moose Morowski to a draw
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro & Dick Murdoch

Wednesday, July 12, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated The Lawman
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Dingo the Sundowner & Bob Demon
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Bill Cody
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero fought Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum to a draw
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Red Devil via DQ
6) Nick Kozak won a 15-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus one)

Thursday, July 13, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title

Sunday, July 16, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lord Al Hayes & Salvador Dominguez
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Red Devil
3) Nick Kozak vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Duncum

Sunday, July 16, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dingo the Sundowner & unknown vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bill Cody
2) Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
3) Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski vs. Suni War Cloud
4) Battle Royal

Monday, July 17, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Suni War Cloud
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma fought Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Moose Morowski (11:01)
4) Ricky Romero & Cyclone Negro & Mr. Wrestling defeated Goliath & The Red Devil & J.C. Dykes in three falls (2-1) (28:15)

Tuesday, July 18, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Eric Rommel defeated Bill Cody
3) Bobby Duncum & Karl Von Steiger defeated Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak
4) Ricky Romero fought Cyclon Negro to a double-DQ
5) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Mr. Wrestling
6) Brass Knuckles Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Pak Song

Wednesday, July 19, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody fought Masio Koma to a draw
2) Kurt Von Steiger defeated Eric Rommel
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Terry Funk
5) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Romero defeated Dingo the Sundowner & The Red Devil & J.C. Dykes

Thursday, July 20, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Eric Rommel vs. Salvador Dominguez
3) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Pak Song
5) Mr. Wrestling (must win two falls in 10:00) vs. J.C. Dykes
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
7) Fence Match: Lord Al Hayes vs. Cyclone Negro

Friday, July 21, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 4,000
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Bill Cody
2) Moose Morowski fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Ricky Romero fought Bobby Duncum to a double-CO
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ
5) Pak Song defeated Cyclone Negro
6) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch & Fritz Von Erich when Terry Funk pinned Murdoch

Sunday, July 23, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Eric Rommel
2) Pak Song vs. The Red Devil
3) Ricky Romero vs. J.C. Dykes
4) Suni War Cloud vs. Cyclone Negro
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
6) 12-man Battle Royal (featuring all men on card)

Sunday, July 23, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Moose Morowski
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, July 24, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud
2) Salvador Dominguez & Liz Stephens fought Bill Cody & Marie Laverne to a draw
3) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ in three falls (2-1)
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated J.C. Dykes

Monday, July 24, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Eric Rommel
2) Nick Kozak defeated Masio Koma via DQ
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Jack Garfano
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski in three falls (2-1) (17:30)
5) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Ricky Romero & Cyclone Negro in three falls (2-1) (19:40)

Tuesday, July 25, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Jack Garfano
2) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne defeated Liz Stephens
3) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Red Devil & J.C. Dykes
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak

Wednesday, July 26, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Eric Rommel to a draw (10:00)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Okuma
3) Kurt Von Steiger defeated Bill Cody
4) Mr. Wrestling fought The Red Devil to a draw (30:00)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, July 30, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. J.C. Dykes
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Moose Morowski
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Eric Rommel
4) Ricky Romero & Pak Song vs. Kurt Von Steiger & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) Special Referee: Lou Thesz: Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk vs. Dick Murdoch

Sunday, July 30, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. unknown & unknown
2) Farmer Pete vs. Cowboy Lang
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Bobby Duncum vs. Bill Cody
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Nick Kozak

Monday, July 31, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Moose Morowski
2) The Red Devil defeated Bill Cody
3) Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Pak Song to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title

Monday, July 31, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
2) Farmer Pete defeated Cowboy Lang
3) J.C. Dykes (w/ Karl Von Steiger) defeated Mr. Wrestling when he was not pinned twice (10:00)
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
i) Texas Death Match: Won by Kozak & Kozak (24:25)
ii) Japanese Tornado Match: Won by Okuma & Koma
iii) Texas Death Match: Won by Kozak & Kozak
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Black Gordman in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, August 1, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bill Cody & Farmer Pete defeated Nick Kozak & Cowboy Lang
2) Pak Song fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
3) Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero
4) Terry Funk fought Dick Murdoch to a draw
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes (3 min. rounds)
6) Ricky Romero fought J.C. Dykes to a draw

Wednesday, August 2, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Pak Song & Bill Cody defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Salvador Dominguez
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Steiger
5) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
i) Texas Death Match
ii) Mexican Tornado Death Match
iii) Decided by coin toss

Thursday, August 3, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez & Cowboy Lang vs. Bill Cody & Farmer Pete
2) Pak Song vs. Moose Morowski
3) Brass Knuckles Match: The Red Devil vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) Karl Von Steiger vs. Suni War Cloud
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak
6) Texas Death Match: Lord Al Hayes vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, August 6, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Bill Cody
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Red Devil
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. J.C. Dykes

Monday, August 7, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bill Cody pinned Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Pak Song fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
4) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title

Monday, August 7, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Masio Koma pinned Chief Little Eagle (10:29)
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Salvador Dominguez (18:07)
3) Nick Kozak pinned Moose Morowski (0:13)
4) Karl Von Steiger & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling in three falls (2-1) (32:40)
5) Cyclone Negro pinned Goliath (R5 – 2:05) (3 min. rounds)

Tuesday, August 8, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated The Lawman
2) Dennis Bockwinkel fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
3) Pak Song fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
4) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
i) Texas Death Match
ii) Tornado Match
iii) Decided by coin toss
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk

Wednesday, August 9, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Lord Al Hayes & Pak Song
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Black Gordman

Saturday, August 12, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Pak Song vs. Bill Cody
2) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)
5) J.C. Dykes vs. Mr. Wrestling (must win in 5:00)

Sunday, August 13, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Ricki Starr vs. Mr. Okuma
2) Masio Koma vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, August 14, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bill Cody fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Oriental Death Match: Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ

Monday, August 14, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Ricki Starr defeated Moose Morowski
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Masio Koma via DQ
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk pinned Bobby Duncum
5) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) pinned Cyclone Negro

Tuesday, August 15, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Bill Cody to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Bobby Duncum defeated Pak Song
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Nick Kozak

Wednesday, August 16, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud
2) Pak Song fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Al Hayes to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
4) Ricki Starr pinned Moose Morowski (9:27)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Friday, August 18, 1972 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Moose Morowski
2) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) The Red Devil vs. Mr. Wrestling

Sunday, August 20, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Cyclone Negro vs. Nick Kozak
2) The Red Devil vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricki Starr vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Ricky Romero & Pak Song
i) Texas Death Match
ii) Mexican Tornado Match
iii) Decided by coin toss

Sunday, August 20, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Suni War Cloud vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Masio Koma vs. Bill Cody
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Moose Morowski vs. Jerry Kozak

Monday, August 21, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Dennis Bockwinkel defeated Bill Cody
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclon Negro via DQ in three falls (2-1)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Pak Song defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum

Monday, August 21, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Suni War Cloud
2) Moose Morowski fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Ricki Starr defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Ricky Romero defeated Masio Koma
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Boris Malenko (16:45)
6) El Santo & Mil Mascaras defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (2-0)

Tuesday, August 22, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) J.C. Dykes defeated Terry Funk
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Mil Mascaras defeated Cyclone Negro
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr
5) Ricky Romero & El Santo defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Red Devil

Wednesday, August 23, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Pak Song fought Kurt Von Steiger to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski
3) Ricki Starr defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Terry Funk fought The Sheik to a double-DQ
5) Ricky Romero & El Santo defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
6) Special Referee: Lou Thesz: Mil Mascaras defeated Cyclone Negro in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, August 27, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Salvador Dominguez & Suni War Cloud
2) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Moose Morowski vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, August 28, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Pak Song & Suni War Cloud defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Ricki Starr defeated Moose Morowski
3) J.C. Dykes defeated Ricki Starr
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ

Monday, August 28, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Marie Laverne defeated Estella Molina
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Salvador Dominguez & Mr. Wrestling when Jerry Kozak pinned Dominguez
3) Cyclone Negro fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw (1-1) (45:00)
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
i) Romero pinned Duncum (16:50)
ii) Duncum pinned Romero (18:29)
iii) Funk pinned Murdoch (21:45)

Tuesday, August 29, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (had to win in 5:00)
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Nick Kozak
3) Lord Al Hayes & Pak Song defeated Moose Morowski & Dennis Bockwinkel
4) Ricki Starr defeated Dick Murdoch
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Red Devil
6) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, August 30, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Masio Koma
2) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli fought Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne to a draw (10:00)
3) Pak Song defeated Dennis Bockwinkel
4) Ricky Romero defeated Kurt Von Steiger via CO
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
6) Lou Thesz defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ

Sunday, September 3, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dennis Bockwinkel vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Red Devil
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, September 3, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Pak Song vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Moose Morowski & Karl Von Steiger
i) Texas Death Match
ii) Texas Tornado Match
iii) Decided by coin toss

Monday, September 4, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) California Rules: Karl Von Steiger fought Nick Kozak to a draw (3 min. rounds)
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Dennis Bockwinkel & Karl Von Steiger
3) Pak Song defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ
4) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk

Monday, September 4, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Bobby Garcia
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Dick Murdoch
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (33:26)
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum

Tuesday, September 5, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Moose Morowski defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Red Devil
4) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Pak Song

Wednesday, September 6, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Suni War Cloud
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Black Devil
3) Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum
4) Loser Leaves Town: Lord Al Hayes defeated Dick Murdoch
5) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk

Sunday, September 10, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Hans Mueller vs. Bill Cody
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Black Devil
4) Ricki Starr vs. Karl Von Steiger
5) Cyclone Negro vs. The Lawman

Sunday, September 10, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Chief Little Eagle & Suni War Cloud
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Moose Morowski
3) Russian Chain Match: Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Duncum

Monday, September 11, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozak defeated Moose Morowski & Dennis Bockwinkel (14:16)
2) Hans Mueller defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Oriental Judo Match: Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma (18:36)
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ricky Romero pinned Bobby Duncum (21:58)
5) Cyclone Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Tuesday, September 12, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Elimination Match: The Black Devil & Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes & Mr. Wrestling
4) Ricki Starr defeated Bobby Duncum
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, September 13, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Ricky Romero fought Hans Mueller to a double-CO
4) Loser Leaves Town: Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum
5) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Sunday, September 17, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Okuma vs. Nick Kozak
2) Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski vs. Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Romero
3) Judo Jackets Allowed: Pak Song vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, September 17, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bill Cody vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Jojo Brown vs. The Black Devil
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr vs. Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger
4) 9-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Dennis Bockwinkel)

Monday, September 18, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Bobby Garcia
2) Bill Cody pinned Dennis Bockwinkel
3) Ricky Romero defeated Jerry Jager
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger via DQ
6) Hans Mueller won a 14-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Chavo Guerrero, J.C. Dykes)

Tuesday, September 19, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Bill Cody defeated Masio Koma
3) Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma
4) J.C. Dykes defeated Bill Cody
5) Hans Mueller & Hans Von Steiger defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr
6) Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil
7) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro & Jojo Brown
8) Pak Song won a 17-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Thursday, September 21, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry fought Dennis Bockwinkel to a double-CO
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
3) Ricky Romero fought Jojo Brown to a draw (15:00)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller via DQ
5) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Pak Song
6) Cyclone Negro won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus The Lawman)

Sunday, September 24, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Moose Morowski & Mack Quarry
2) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Terry Funk & Pak Song vs. Cyclone Negro & The Black Devil & J.C. Dykes

Sunday, September 24, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma & Jerry Jager vs. Bill Cody & Ricki Starr & Mr. Wrestling
2) Hans Mueller vs. Lord Al Hayes

Monday, September 25, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Bill Cody
2) Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma when Kozak pinned Koma
3) Lord Al Hayes fought Hans Mueller to a draw (30:00)
4) 6½-man Tag Team Match: Pak Song & Ricky Romero & Ricki Starr defeated Cyclone Negro & Hank James & The Black Devil & J.C. Dykes
i) Romero pinned Devil
ii) Dykes pinned Song
iii) Song pinned Dykes

Tuesday, September 26, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Slim Pickens defeated Pak Song
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
3) Mack Quarry defeated Bill Cody
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro & Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger

Friday, September 29, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry vs. Bill Cody
2) Moose Morowski vs. Pak Song
3) Hank James vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller vs. Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Sunday, October 1, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Hank James vs. Bill Cody
2) Pak Song vs. The Red Devil
3) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Ricky Romero & Ricki Starr
4) Cyclone Negro vs. The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Sunday, October 1, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Nick Kozak vs. Mr. Westling
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger

Monday, October 2, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bill Cody vs. Nick Roberts
2) The Red Devil & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling & Nick Kozak
3) Boxing Gloves thrown in: Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk

Monday, October 2, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mack Quarry vs. Moose Morowski
2) Ricki Starr vs. Hans Mueller
3) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Pak Song vs. Hank James
5) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Tuesday, October 3, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Hans Mueller defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Black Devil
3) Hank James defeated Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated Black Gordman & Goliath

Wednesday, October 4, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller fought Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr to a draw
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Black Gordman & Tapia via DQ
4) Arabian Death Match: Terry Funk defeated The Sheik

Sunday, October 8, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Hank James vs. Mack Quarry
2) Moose Morowski vs. Cyclone Negro
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Hans Mueller
4) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Ricky Romero & Terry Funk

Sunday, October 8, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Bill Cody
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) The Red Devil & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricki Starr & Nick Kozak

Monday, October 9, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Mack Quarry
2) Ricki Starr vs. Hans Mueller
3) Terry Funk & Lord Al Hayes vs. The Red Devil & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, October 9, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bill Cody vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Marina Rey vs. Estelala Molina
3) Pak Song vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Hank James vs. Mr. Wrestling
5) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak

Tuesday, October 10, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Hank James defeated Bill Cody
2) Moose Morowski defeated Mack Quarry
3) Hans Mueller defeated Pak Song
4) Ricki Starr & Nick Kozak defeated Moose Morowski & Hank James
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated The Red Devil

Wednesday, October 11, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated Hans Mueller
2) Cyclon Negro defeated Pak Song
3) Hank James defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Black Gordman & Killer Karl Kox & Tapia

Sunday, October 15, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. J.C. Dykes
2) Hank James vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Hans Mueller vs. Moose Morowski
4) Ricki Starr vs. The Black Devil

Monday, October 16, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mask vs. Mask: The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Mexican Women’s Champion Estelala Molina vs. Marina Rey
3) Hank James vs. The Lawman
4) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) (mask at stake) vs. Lord Al Hayes (leaves town if loses)
5) Bill Cody vs. J.C. Dykes

Monday, October 16, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Hans Mueller
2) Ricki Starr fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw (15:00)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski (11:09)
4) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath
i) Goliath pinned Kozak
ii) Romero pinned Gordman
iii) Gordman & Goliath were disqualified (26:56)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Mil Mascaras
i) Mascaras pinned Funk (13:59)
ii) Funk pinned Mascaras (16:24)
iii) Mascaras was counted out

Wednesday, October 18, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Mack Quarry to a draw
2) Hank James defeated Bill Cody
3) Nick Kozak defeated The Red Devil
4) Moose Morowski & Ricki Starr defeated Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller
5) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath
6) Black Gordman fought Killer Karl Kox to a double-DQ
7) Western States Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, October 22, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mexican Women’s Champion Estelala Molina vs. Marina Rey
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski vs. Cyclone Negro
3) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Nick Kozak & Bill Cody

Monday, October 23, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Mack Quarry
2) Kay Noble vs. Dawn Lemke
3) The Black Devil vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Hank James vs. Chief Good Voice
5) Mil Mascaras vs. Cyclone Negro

Monday, October 23, 1972 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) The Viking defeated Bill Cody
2) Ricki Starr fought Goliath to a double-CO in three falls (1-1)
3) Mexican Death Match: Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman
4) Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller to win the Western States Tag Team Title when Morowski pinned Mueller (18:42)

Tuesday, October 24, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Viking fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Ricki Starr defeated Bill Cody
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Dawn Lemke defeated Kay Noble
5) Hank James defeated Moose Morowski
6) Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox & Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, October 25, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bill Cody
2) The Viking defeated Chief Good Voice
3) Hank James defeated Mack Quarry
4) Killer Karl Kox fought Nick Kozak to a draw (20:00)
5) Cyclone Negro & The Black Devil defeated Ricki Starr & Moose Morowski
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Mil Mascaras via DQ

Sunday, October 29, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bill Cody vs. Ricki Starr
2) Special Referee: Dawn Lemke: Marie Laverne vs. Kay Noble
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Cyclone Negro & The Viking
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, October 29, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Hank James & Tapia vs. Mr. Wrestling & Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak

Monday, October 30, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Tapia & Bill Howard vs. Ricki Starr & Mack Quarry
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Bill Cody
3) Russian Chain Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Mack Quarry
4) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Lord Al Hayes

Monday, October 30, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero fought Eduardo de Lynch to a draw
2) Dawn Lemke & Marina Rey defeated Kay Noble & Estelala Molina when Lemke pinned Noble
3) Hank James defeated Ricky Romero
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Mr. Wrestling in three falls (2-1) (25:15)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox & The Viking in three falls (2-1) (18:05)

Tuesday, October 31, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Tapia
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mack Quarry
3) Ricki Starr fought The Black Devil to a draw
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Bill Howard
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, November 1, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Big Bad John
2) Marine Rey & Dawn Lemke defeated Kay Noble & Estela Molina
3) The Black Devil defeated Ricki Starr
4) Ricky Romero defeated Hank James
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski

Sunday, November 5, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Ricki Starr & Bill Cody vs. Tapia & Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Hank James (w/ Mr. Jojo) vs. Ricky Romero
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Moose Morowski (for the Texas Brass Knuckles Title)

Sunday, November 5, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Ann Casey vs. Natasha
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk vs. The Viking
3) Killer Karl Kox & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling & Lord Al Hayes

Monday, November 6, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bobby Lane, Jr.
2) Karl Von Steiger & The Viking defeated Ricki Starr & Mack Quarry
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk defeated The Black Devil

Monday, November 6, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Tapia to a draw (10:00)
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
3) Cyclone Negro fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw (30:00)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Hank James (w/ Mr. Jojo)
5) Killer Karl Kox defeated Moose Morowski via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, November 7, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Hank James fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Tapia defeated Mack Quarry
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
4) Karl Von Steiger defeated Nick Kozak
5) Moose Morowski defeated Cyclone Negro
6) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr & Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox & The Viking & The Black Devil

Wednesday, November 8, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody vs. Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
3) Killer Karl Kox & The Viking & Karl Von Steiger vs. Mr. Wrestling & Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr
4) Nick Kozak vs. The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) Cyclone Negro & Hank James vs. Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski

Sunday, November 12, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Viking vs. Mario Gomez
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Ricki Starr
3) Moose Morowski & Lord Al Hayes vs. The Black Devil & Karl Von Steiger
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Hank James

Sunday, November 12, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Tapia
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Mack Quarry
3) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro vs. Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk

Monday, November 13, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Mario Gomez
2) Jerry Kozak defeated The Viking via DQ
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
4) Hank James defeated Terry Funk

Monday, November 13, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero pinned Bobby Lane, Jr. (7:03)
2) Ricki Starr defeated Tapia (7:45)
3) Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Steiger defeated Lord Al Hayes & Mr. Wrestling when Negro pinned Wrestling
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
i) Devil pinned Romero (10:34)
ii) Romero pinned Devil (14:12)
iii) Romero pinned Devil
5) Lumberjack Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Killer Karl Kox

Tuesday, November 14, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Black Devil & Tapia
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Lumberjack Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski

Wednesday, November 15, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) The Viking defeated Rufus R. Jones
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski defeated The Black Devil & Tapia
5) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
6) Lumberjack Match: Hank James defeated Cyclone Negro

Sunday, November 19, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
3) The Viking vs. Ricki Starr
4) Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero vs. Hank James & Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, November 19, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Bobby Lane, Jr.
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski vs. Tapia & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Monday, November 20, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) pinned Mr. Wrestling (10:24)
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mack Quarry (12:21)
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Viking via DQ in three falls (2-1)
4) Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Steiger defeated Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski to win the Western States Tag Team Title in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, November 21, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought The Black Devil to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr & Ricky Romero defeated The Viking & Karl Von Steiger & Tapia
3) Dory Funk, Sr. fought Hank James to a double-DQ
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski

Wednesday, November 22, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
2) Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Black Devil
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Viking
4) Boxing: Hank James defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Nick Kozak won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Mack Quarry, Ricki Starr, Tapia)

Friday, November 24, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Tapia
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Ricki Starr to a draw
3) The Viking & Karl Von Steiger defeated Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ
5) Hank James defeated Cyclone Negro

Sunday, November 26, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Mexican Women’s Champion Marina Rey vs. Estela Molina
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, November 26, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mike Paidousis vs. Ricki Starr
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The Black Devil & Tapia (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Hank James vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, November 27, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry vs. Nick Adams
2) The Lawman vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Gentleman Ben (bear) vs. Hank James & Mr. Jojo
5) Terry Funk vs. Hank James

Monday, November 27, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Estela Molina & Tapia defeated Ricki Starr & Marie Laverne
2) Dory Funk, Sr. fought The Viking to a draw (10:00)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Mike Paidousis in three falls (2-1)
4) Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Steiger to win the Western States Tag Team Title
i) Kozak pinned Negro (13:38)
ii) Negro pinned Hayes (17:30)
iii) Hayes pinned Von Steiger

Tuesday, November 28, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mike Paidousis fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw
2) Tapia defeated Ricki Starr
3) Nick Kozak defeated The Viking
4) Victor the Bear defeated Mr. Wrestling & Mack Quarry
5) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil & Hank James & Mr. Jojo (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, November 29, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak & Ricki Starr defeated Mike Paidousis & Tapia & The Viking
2) The Bear (bear) defeated Mack Quarry
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil via CO in three falls (2-1)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Hank James via DQ

Sunday, December 3, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Ricki Starr
2) Ann Casey vs. Estela Molina
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. The Black Devil & Tapia

Monday, December 4, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak pinned Mike Paidousis
2) Victor the Bear defeated The Black Devil & J.C. Dykes when he pinned Dykes
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated The Viking
4) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero
5) Estela Moline defeated Marina Rey
6) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lord Al Hayes (17:04)
7) Hank James defeated Terry Funk via DQ (23:10)

Tuesday, December 5, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricki Starr fought Mack Quarry to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Lawman
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Mike Paidousis & Tapia

Wednesday, December 6, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated Mack Quarry
2) Ricky Romero defeated The Viking
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated The Black Devil & Mike Paidousis
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Hank James
5) The Bear (bear) won a 1-bear vs. 5-man Battle Royal (other participants: Tapia, Mr. Wrestling, Mack Quarry, Mike Paidousis, Nick Kozak)

Sunday, December 10, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr vs. Mr. Wrestling & Mack Quarry
2) Nick Kozak vs. Mike Paidousis
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Hank James

Sunday, December 10, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Nick Adams vs. unknown
2) Tapia vs. unknown
3) The Bear vs. unknown & unknown
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. The Viking

Monday, December 11, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Ricki Starr to a draw (10:00)
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry & Tapia when Hayes pinned Tapia (16:59)
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Viking (15:09)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Hank James (7:50)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (2-1)
The Black Devil was unmasked as Alex Perez.

Tuesday, December 12, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricki Starr fought Tapia to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
3) The Black Devil defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero defeated The Viking & Hank James & Mr. Jojo
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ernie Ladd

Wednesday, December 13, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Bobby Lane, Jr.
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Ricki Starr to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated The Viking & Tapia
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk fought Jack Brisco to a double-CO
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Hank James via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Friday, December 15, 1972 –Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Mike Paidousis & Tapia
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Viking
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Hank James (w/ Mr. Jojo) via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Sunday, December 17, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Gorilla Marconi
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak vs. The Viking & The Hood
3) Bull Ramos vs. Ricky Romero
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Hank James

Sunday, December 17, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) El Lobo vs. Bobby Lane, Jr.
2) Ricki Starr vs. Nick Adams
3) Texas Death Match: Jerry Kozak vs. Tapia
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) Battle Royal (featuring The Bear)

Monday, December 18, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero fought Tapia to a draw (10:00)
2) Alex Perez defeated Mack Quarry
3) Ricki Starr pinned The Viking
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak fought Dick Murdoch & Hank James to a draw (45:00)
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos (10:07)
6) Jerry Kozak was a substitute for co-champion Nick Kozak.

Tuesday, December 19, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman fought Mack Quarry to a draw
2) Ricki Starr fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated The Black Devil & The Hood
4) Russian Chain Match: Hank James defeated The Viking
5) Gentle Ben (bear) won a 1-bear vs. 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 12th, 2010 11:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
Monday, January 1, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ricki Starr vs. Bobby Lane
2) Dario Romero vs. Alex Perez
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger & Stan Hansen
4) Hank James vs. Mr. Wrestling
5) Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, January 3, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Mack Quarry to a draw
2) Dario Romero defeated Tokyo Tom
3) Hank James fought Cyclone Negro to a draw
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Cyclone Negro
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ernie Ladd in three falls (2-1)

Friday, January 5, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ricki Starr vs. Tapia
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger & Stan Hansen (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Moose Morowski
4) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. Lord Al Hayes

Sunday, January 7, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dario Romero & Bobby Lane vs. Mack Quarry & Ricki Starr
2) Moose Morowski vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Jose Lothario vs. Stan Hansen (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, January 7, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Tapia
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Hank James
3) Johnny Fargo vs. The Lawman
4) Hank James & Tapia & Apache Gringo (w/ Jojo) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Nick Kozak & Lord Al Hayes

Monday, January 8, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Mack Quarry
2) Dario Romero defeated Apache Gringo
3) Ricki Starr fought Tapia to a draw
4) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated Moose Morowski
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro
6) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
7) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Steiger fought Terry Funk to a double-CO in three falls (1-1)
8) Moose Morowski won an 18-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus J.C. Dykes, Jojo)

Tuesday, January 9, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricki Starr vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Hank James vs. Moose Morowski
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Nick Kozak
5) 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus J.C. Dykes, Apache Gringo and others)
Cancelled due to bad weather.

Wednesday, January 10, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Apache Gringo
2) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Dario Romero & Mack Quarry
3) Karl Von Steiger vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Hank James vs. Terry Funk
5) 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Stan Hansen, Tapia, Nick Kozak, Jerry Kozak, Dr. X, Ricki Starr, Bobby Lane, Jojo, J.C. Dykes, The Lawman)
Cancelled due to bad weather

Friday, January 12, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Stan Hansen
2) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Karl Von Steiger
5) 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus The Lawman, Jojo, Ricki Starr, Nick Roberts, Tapia, Mack Quarry, J.C. Dykes, Apache Gringo, Dario Romero, Bobby Lane)
Cancelled due to bad weather.

Sunday, January 14, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dario Romero & Ricki Starr vs. Mack Quarry & Tapia
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Hank James vs. Lord Al Hayes

Monday, January 15, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Dario Romero defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Stan Hansen
3) Jojo defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak in three falls (2-1)
5) Lumberjack Match: Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Steiger defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Tuesday, January 16, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricki Starr
2) Hank James fought Moose Morowski to a draw
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
4) Nick Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Cyclone Negro won a 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus J.C. Dykes, Jojo, Tapia, Bobby Lane, Stan Hansen, Jerry Kozak, Dario Romero, Mack Quarry, The Lawman, Apache Gringo)

Wednesday, January 17, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Apache Gringo
2) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Dario Romero & Mack Quarry
3) Karl Von Steiger fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw
4) Terry Funk defeated Hank James
5) Lord Al Hayes and Nick Kozak co-won a 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus: Stan Hansen, Tapia, The Lawman, Cyclone Negro, Nick Kozak, Jerry Kozak, Jojo, Bobby Lane, J.C. Dykes, Ricki Starr)

Friday, January 19, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Chris Colt
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Stan Hansen
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Hank James (w/ Jojo)
5) 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus The Lawman, Jojo, Ricki Starr, Lord Al Hayes, Nick Roberts, Tapia, Mack Quarry, J.C. Dykes, Apache Gringo, Dario Romero)

Sunday, January 21, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chris Colt vs. Tapia
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Dario Romero
3) Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Fright with Boxing Gloves: Jose Lothario vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, January 21, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. The Hood
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Mack Quarry & Apache Gringo
3) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, January 22, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Apache Gringo
2) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated Stan Hansen
3) Karl Von Steiger pinned Moose Morowski (14:08)
4) Jack Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozka & Jerry Kozak
i) Nick Kozak was pinned (20:55)
ii) The time limit expired (45:00)
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, January 23, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) J.C. Dykes fought Jojo to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Stan Hansen
3) Hank James defeated Dario Romero
4) Terry Funk & Lord Al Hayes defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski

Wednesday, January 24, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Apache Gringo
2) Moose Morowski defeated Stan Hansen
3) Jojo defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Hank James defeated Dario Romero
5) Cyclone Negro fought Karl Von Steiger to a double-CO
6) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak in three falls (2-1)

Friday, January 26, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry vs. Stan Hansen
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Jojo vs. J.C. Dykes
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Hank James (w/ Jojo)
5) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak

Sunday, January 28, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Tapia
2) Moose Morowski vs. Stan Hansen
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
4) Loser Leaves Town: Cyclone Negro vs. Jose Lothario

Sunday, January 28, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dario Romero & Chris Colt vs. The Black Devil & Karl Von Steiger
2) Loser Leaves Town: Lord Al Hayes vs. Apache Gringo
3) Hank James vs. Nick Kozak

Monday, January 29, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Stan Hansen pinned Apache Gringo (9:17)
2) Dario Romero defeated Tapia
3) Moose Morowski fought Alex Perez to a draw (15:00)
4) Combination Death Match: Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak in three falls (2-1)
5) Russian Chain Match: Kurt Von Steiger defeated Terry Funk

Tuesday, January 30, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mack Quarry fought Stan Hansen to a draw
2) Johnny Fargo defeated Dario Romero
3) Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Hank James & Cyclone Negro
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Don Fargo

Wednesday, January 31, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Chris Colt
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Les Thornton defeated Hank James
5) Russian Chain Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Von Steiger

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 12th, 2010 01:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
Friday, February 2, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Cyclone Negro vs. Nick Kozak
2) Hank James vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Lumberjack Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Jojo
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero

Sunday, February 4, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chris Colt vs. Stan Hansen
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Karl Von Steiger & Karl Von Krupp
3) Hank James vs. Nick Kozak
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, February 4, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Lawman vs. Mack Quarry
2) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Jerry Kozak & Dario Romero
3) Moose Morowski vs. The Black Devil

Monday, February 5, 1973 – Community Center – Mescalero, NM
1) Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro (three falls)

Tuesday, February 6, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Stan Hansen
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & Karl Von Krupp
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Hank James defeated Cyclone Negro
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Wednesday, February 7, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) The Beast defeated Mack Quarry
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & Karl Von Krupp
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski
5) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero to a draw in three falls (1-1)

Friday, February 9, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Les Thornton fought Karl Von Krupp to a draw
2) The Beast defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
4) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo)

Sunday, February 11, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Les Thornton vs. The Black Devil
2) Jerry Kozak & Stan Hansen vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Dory Funk, Sr. (for the Brass Knuckles Title)
4) Karl Von Krupp vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, February 11, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bobby Lane vs. El Lobo
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Mack Quarry
3) The Beast vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Boxing Match: Moose Morowski vs. Hank James

Monday, February 12, 1973 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Hank James pinned Mack Quarry
2) The Beast pinned Moose Morowski (15:57)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton in three falls (2-1)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, February 13, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Les Thornton fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Hank James
3) Moose Morowski defeated Mack Quarry
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Cyclone Negro defeated The Beast
5) Combination Death Match: Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes

Wednesday, February 14, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated The Beast
4) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ
5) Lights Out Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James

Friday, February 16, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Mack Quarry
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Les Thornton defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo) via DQ
4) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo & The Beast

Sunday, February 18, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Stan Hansen
2) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Black Gordman
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Moose Morowski (for the Brass Knuckles Title)
4) No DQ: Ricky Romero vs. Hank James

Sunday, February 18, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) California Style Match: Karl Von Steiger vs. Lord Al Hayes
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Karl Von Steiger & The Black Devil
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. The Beast
A ‘California Style Match’ is listed as three 2-minute rounds.

Monday, February 19, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,000 – “Superbowl of Wrestling”
1) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated The Beast & Hank James
2) Ron Pritchard fought Cyclone Negro to a draw
3) Terry Funk defeated Ernie Ladd via DQ
4) El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls (2-1) (14:43)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger
i) Von Steiger made Funk submit (13:21)
ii) Funk made Von Steiger submit (15:41)
iii) Funk pinned Von Steiger (21:30)

Tuesday, February 20, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Hank James
2) Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Moose Morowski & Stan Hansen defeated The Beast & Mack Quarry
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Don Fargo

Wednesday, February 21, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Mack Quarry
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski fought Hank James to a draw
3) The Beast & Karl Von Steiger defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
4) Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ
The Romero vs. Negro match was listed as for the Brass Knuckles Title, but there is no mention of a title change in the results.

Friday, February 23, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) The Beast fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw (15:00)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Cyclone Negro to a draw (1-1) (60:00)

Sunday, February 25, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Mack Quarry
2) Hank James vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Steiger vs. Ricky Romero
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Black Gordman & Goliath

Sunday, February 25, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. Cornelio Hernandez
2) The Black Devil vs. The Lawman
3) Les Thornton vs. The Beast
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Cyclone Negro vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, February 26, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Les Thornton fought The Beast to a draw (20:00)
2) Hank James defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Goliath in three falls (2-1)
4) Ricky Romero fought Karl Von Steiger to a double-DQ in three falls (1-1)
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski (15:50)

Tuesday, February 27, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
2) The Beast defeated Stan Hansen
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
4) Hank James defeated Ricky Romero
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski

Wednesday, February 28, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Elimination Match: Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak & Stan Hansen vs. Karl Von Steiger & The Beast & Mack Quarry
2) Les Thornton vs. Cyclone Negro
3) Ricky Romero vs. Hank James
4) Johnny Fargo vs. Moose Morowski
5) Terry Funk vs. Don Fargo

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 12th, 2010 01:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
1/4/73 Amarillo
Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak beat Espectro Tapia & Ricki Starr
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Tokyo Tom
Ciclon Negro beat Dario Romero
Hank James & Ernie Ladd beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr
NWA champion Dory Funk Jr beat Karl Von Steiger

1/11/73 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Moose Morowski win a Battle Royal for $4,000 by eliminating Karl Von Steiger
Hank James beat Moose Morowski via pin in 6:55 after a boot stomp
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Lord Alfred Hayes (sub The Lawman) & Nick Kozak when Don Fargo pinned Nick Kozak in the 3rd fall
Stan Hansen beat Mike Quarry via pin in 10:26 after a back drop
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Apache Gringo via pin in 10:30

1/18/73 Amarillo, TX
Dory Funk Sr beat Hank James
Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo beat Nick Kozak & Lord Alfred Hayes
Cyclone Negro beat Moose Morowski dq
Karl Von Steiger beat Dario Romero
Ricki Starr drew Mack Quarry

1/25/73 Amarillo, TX
Ciclon Negro beat Harley Race
Nick Kozak & Lord Alfred Hayes beat Don Fargo & John Fargo dq
Moose Morowski drew Karl Von Steiger
Stan Hansen & Dario Romero beat Apache Gringo & Mack Quarry

2/1/73 Amarillo, TX
NWA champion Dory Funk Jr beat Cyclone Negro
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk beat Hank James & Ernie Ladd
Ron Prichard beat Apache Gringo
Lord Alfred Hayes drew Killer Karl Krupp
Les Thornton beat Tokyo Tom
Stan Hansen beat Dario Romero

2/8/73 Amarillo
Hank James drew Moose Morowski
Ricky Romero beat Killer Karl Krupp
Les Thornton drew Karl Von Steiger
Don & John Fargo beat Lord Alfred Hayes & Nick Kozak
Ciclon Negro beat The Beast

2/15/73 Amarillo
Al Hayes beat Stan Hanson
Ricky Romero drew Hank James
The Beast beat Mack Quarry
Ciclon Negro beat Moose Morowski
Don & John Fargo beat Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk

2/22/73 Amarillo
Karl Von Steiger beat Stan Hansen
Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton beat Hank James & Black Devil
Moose Morowski drew The Beast
Don & John Fargo beat Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
NWA champion Dory Funk Jr beat Ciclon Negro COR


 



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 12th, 2010 03:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
Friday, March 2, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry fought Stan Hansen to a draw (10:00)
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Les Thornton
4) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated Ricky Romero via CO

Sunday, March 4, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. The Black Devil
2) Stan Hansen vs. Les Thornton
3) Hank James vs. Ricky Romero
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Terry Funk (for the Brass Knuckles Title)

Sunday, March 4, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Cornelio Hernandez
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. The Lawman
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Monday, March 5, 1973 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Mack Quarry
2) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. The Lawman
3) Ivan Putski vs. The Black Devil
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, March 5, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Stan Hansen
2) Les Thornton fought Nick Kozak to a draw (20:00)
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast (15:10)
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Black Gordman & Goliath in three falls (2-1) (7:34)
5) Mil Mascaras defeated Cyclone Negro in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, March 6, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought The Beast to a draw
2) Elimination Match: Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton & Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger & Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Cyclone Negro
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James

Wednesday, March 7, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski fought Mack Quarry to a draw
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Stan Hansen
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton fought The Beast & Karl Von Steiger to a draw
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James
5) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Friday, March 9, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Don Fargo via DQ
2) Johnny Fargo defeated Moose Morowski
3) Cyclone Negro & The Beast fought Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton to a draw
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James via DQ

Sunday, March 11, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. The Lawman
2) Ricky Romero vs. Hank James

Monday, March 12, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Stan Hansen (6:15)
2) Moose Morowski pinned Alex Perez
3) Marina Rey defeated Estela Molina
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls (2-1)
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Steiger fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw in three falls (1-1)

Tuesday, March 13, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Stan Hansen vs. Nick Kozak
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Mack Quarry
3) Terry Funk vs. The Beast
4) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
5) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero (w/ Terry Funk) vs. Hank James (w/ Don Fargo)

Wednesday, March 14, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Juan Hernandez
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Beast
3) Nick Kozak defeated Hank James
4) Combination Death Match: Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Friday, March 16, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated The Black Devil
2) Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated The Black Devil & El Lobo
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.) defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo)

Sunday, March 18, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Cornelio Hernandez vs. Black Angus Campbell
2) Karl Von Krupp vs. Nick Kozak
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero vs. Hank James

Sunday, March 18, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. Tapia
2) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne vs. Kay Noble
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. The Beast
4) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, March 19, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Tapia
2) Black Angus Campbell defeated Stan Hansen
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated Jerry Kozak (9:37)
4) Western States Tag team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton in three falls (2-1)
5) Ricky Romero defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo) via DQ

Tuesday, March 20, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
2) Black Angus Campbell defeated Stan Hansen
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp
4) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Beast
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo fought Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to a no contest

Wednesday, March 21, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger & The Beast fought Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Stan Hansen
3) Western States Tag team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
4) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James

Friday, March 23, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Black Angus Campbell defeated Stan Hansen
2) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated Nick Kozak
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & The Lawman

Sunday, March 25, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Fred Curry vs. Luis Martinez
2) Kay Noble vs. Marie Laverne
3) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Krupp
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Sunday, March 25, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Tokyo
2) Black Angus Campbell vs. Hank James
3) Karl Von Steiger & The Beast vs. Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton

Monday, March 26, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Stan Hansen
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Nick Kozak (8:04)
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Beast
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
5) Ricky Romero defeated The Sheik via DQ

Tuesday, March 27, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Tokyo
2) Karl Von Steiger fought Black Angus Campbell to a draw
3) Les Thornton defeated Hank James
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Krupp
5) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Wednesday, March 28, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton fought Karl Von Steiger & Hank James to a draw
2) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Tokyo
4) Ron Pritchard defeated The Beast
5) Karl Von Krupp defeated Nick Kozak
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Terry Funk & Black Angus Campbell
7) Black Angus Campbell defeated Don Fargo
8) Ernie Ladd fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO

Friday, March 30, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Les Thornton fought Black Angus Campbell to a draw (45:00)
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Combination Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & The Lawman defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 12th, 2010 07:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
3/1/73 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Sr (sub Dory Funk Jr) no contest Ciclon Negro in 24:00
Terry Funk drew Jack Brisco when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Referee Ken Farber
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Les Thornton & Lord Alfred Hayes when Johnny Fargo pinned Hayes in 17:32
Moose Morowski drew Mack Quarry 10:00
Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak beat The Beast & Karl Von Steiger when Romero pinned Von Steiger in 12:50
Note: NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr reportedly was injured in a truck accident Wednesday February 28.

3/8/73 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Referee Ken Farber
Western States Champion Terry Funk beat Ciclon Negro via pin in 21:42
Western States Tag Team Champions Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak when Don Fargo pinned Romero in 13:49
Hank James beat Moose Morowski via pin in 10:33 after a foot stomp
Karl Von Steiger beat Mack Quarry via pin in 16:31
Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton beat Black Devil & The Beast when Thornton pinned Black Devil in 12:13 after a body slam

3/15/73 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Referee Ken Farber
Western States Tag Team Champions Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton when Johnny Fargo pinned Thornton in the 3rd fall
Killer Karl Krupp beat Rufus R Jones with a Face Claw in 3:55
The Beast & Hank James drew Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak 20:00
Stan Hansen drew Karl Von Steiger 10:00

3/22/73 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Referee Ken Farber
Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Western States Tag Team Champions Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Killer Karl Krupp beat Nick Kozak via pin in 10:53
Karl Von Steiger & Hank James & The Beast beat The Lawman & Les Thornton & Lord Alfred Hayes when Von Steiger pinned The Lawman in 20:47
Black Angus beat Stan Hansen via pin in 4:55 after a piledriver
Texas Women's Champion Marie LaVerne beat Kay Noble via pin in 6:41

3/29/73 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
No dq Match
Western States Champion Terry Funk beat Don Fargo COR in 11:57
Killer Karl Krupp beat Nick Kozak via pin in 5:47
Black Angus beat Johnny Fargo via pin in 6:50
Les Thornton & Lord Alfred Hayes drew The Beast & Karl Von Steiger
Ricky Romero beat Stan Hansen in 8:30 with a cannonball
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Tokyo via pin in 8:10 with a backslide
The Lawman beat Hank James dq in 6:54 when manager Jo Jo interfered


 



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 13th, 2010 08:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, April 1, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Black Angus Campbell vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Tokyo
3) Karl Von Krupp vs. Ricky Romero
4) Combination Coronado Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Sunday, April 1, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen
2) Nick Kozak vs. Les Thornton
3) The Beast vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) The Lawman vs. Hank James

Monday, April 2, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Black Angus Campbell defeated Jay Dillon (9:45)
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Tokyo
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated Nick Kozak (9:45)
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Beast in three falls (2-0)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton via DQ
Jay Dillon is listed as being the Holloman Air Force Base judo instructor. I don’t think this is J.J. Dillon.

Tuesday, April 3, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo
2) Black Angus Campbell defeated El Lobo
3) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp
5) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton

Wednesday, April 4, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Les Thornton to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Hank James defeated Black Angus Campbell
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Krupp
6) Combination Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls

Friday, April 6, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Les Thornton & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated The Beast & Black Angus Campbell
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Tokyo
3) The Lawman defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo) via DQ
4) No DQ: Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Krupp

Sunday, April 8, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Tapia
2) Black Angus Campbell vs. Apache Gringo
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. The Beast & Karl Von Steiger
4) Karl Von Krupp vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, April 8, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Johnny Fargo
2) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Hank James
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Monday, April 9, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Tapia (6:32)
2) Nick Kozak fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw (20:00)
3) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Black Angus Campbell (8:33)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Krupp (20:37)
5) Combination Death Match: Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton in three falls (2-1) (20:28)

Tuesday, April 10, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Black Angus Campbell
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricky Romero via DQ
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
4) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Krupp

Wednesday, April 11, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Tapia
2) The Beast defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Tonomi Tsuruta
4) Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak
5) Hank James defeated Black Angus Campbell
6) Ricky Romero defeated Johnny Fargo
7) Lord Al Hayes won a 16-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Jerry Kozak, Juan Hernandez, Karl Von Krupp, The Lawman)

Friday, April 13, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Kurt Von Steiger to a draw
2) Black Angus Campbell defeated The Beast
3) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated The Lawman
4) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ

Sunday, April 15, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Mr. Clovis
2) Lumberjack Match: Hank James vs. Black Angus Campbell
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. The Beast

Monday, April 16, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tapia defeated Dan Burr
2) Tommy Tsuruta defeated Apache Gringo via KO (8:15)
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated The Beast (15:45)
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero pinned Goliath in three falls (2-1) (30:00)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak in three falls (2-1) (20:01)
Dan Burr was also from Holloman Air Force Base.

Tuesday, April 17, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Apache Gringo
2) Lord Al Hayes & The Beast defeated The Beast & Karl Von Steiger
3) Hank James defeated The Lawman
4) Ricky Romero & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
5) Tomomi Tsuruta and Nick Kozak co-won a 15-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus three others)

Wednesday, April 18, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes fought Johnny Fargo to a double-DQ
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Hank James & Karl Von Steiger
4) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated The Beast
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Don Fargo

Friday, April 20, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Nick Kozak defeated Johnny Fargo in three falls
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Don Fargo
4) The Lawman (w/ The Magnificent Zulu) defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo)
5) Tomomi Tsuruta and The Magnificent Zulu co-won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Jojo, The Magnificent Zulu)

Sunday, April 22, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Les Thornton vs. The Hood
2) The Magnificent Zulu vs. Tapia
3) Nick Kozak vs. The Beast (for the Television Title)
4) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. Ricky Romero (w/ The Magnificent Zulu)
5) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, April 22, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Don Fargo
3) The Lawman vs. Johnny Fargo

Monday, April 23, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Les Thornton to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Cornelio Hernandez
3) The Magnificent Zulu defeated Tapia
4) Lord Al Hayes (w/ The Magnificent Zulu) defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo) (11:44)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls (2-1) (19:11)

Tuesday, April 24, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Magnificent Zulu defeated El Lobo
2) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo & Karl Von Steiger
3) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman defeated Hank James
4) Nick Kozak fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw

Wednesday, April 25, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton fought Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Hank James defeated The Magnificent Zulu
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Terry Funk & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls (2-1)

Friday, April 27, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Tapia
2) Nick Kozak fought Les Thornton to a draw (20:00)
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Ricky Romero & Tomomi Tsuruta in three falls
4) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated The Magnificent Zulu

Sunday, April 29, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Johnny Fargo
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Tomomi Tsuruta & The Magnificent Zulu
3) King Curtis Iaukea vs. Nick Kozak
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Don Fargo

Sunday, April 29, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Peggy Patterson vs. Marie Laverne
2) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Russian Chain Match: Hank James vs. The Lawman

Monday, April 30, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated The Magnificent Zulu
2) Karl Von Steiger & Peggy Patterson fought Lord Al Hayes & Marie Laverne to a draw
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Mack Quarry
4) Johnny Fargo defeated Jerry Kozak
5) Ricky Romero defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 15th, 2010 04:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday, May 1, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Juan Hernandez vs. Tapia (no result listed)
2) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Les Thornton to a draw
3) Hank James defeated The Magnificent Zulu
4) Nick Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Wednesday, May 2, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Johnny Fargo fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw (15:00)
2) Nick Kozak defeated King Curtis Iaukea
3) Elimination Match: Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Steiger & Hank James defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton & The Magnificent Zulu – Cyclone Negro was the sole survivor
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Don Fargo
5) Wire Fence Match: Ricky Romero defeated Ernie Ladd

Friday, May 4, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Cyclone Negro fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
2) King Curtis Iaukea defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated The Magnificent Zulu
4) Moose Morowski & Terry Funk defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Sunday, May 6, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Tapia
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) No DQ: Nick Kozak vs. King Curtis Iaukea
4) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Sunday, May 6, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Magnificent Zulu & Tomomi Tsurut vs. Hank James & Mack Quarry
2) Karl Von Krupp vs. Les Thornton
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Monday, May 7, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling & Tapia
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Moose Morowski (11:35)
3) Hank James defeated The Magnificent Zulu
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Tomomi Tsuruta
5) King Curtis Iaukea fought Ricky Romero to a draw
i) Romero pinned Iaukea (7:17)
ii) Iaukea pinned Romero (12:38)
iii) Both men were disqualified

Tuesday, May 8, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Tapia
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Mack Quarry
3) Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Hank James & King Curtis Iaukea defeated Ricky Romero & The Magnificent Zulu
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Nick Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, May 9, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Nick Kozak defeated Hank James
3) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ
4) King Curtis Iaukea defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro in three falls (2-1)

Friday, May 11, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Hank James fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
3) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Johnny Fargo
4) Nick Kozak defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ
5) Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Don Fargo

Sunday, May 13, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
2) Nick Kozak vs. Hank James
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro
The main event was advertised as a non-title match.

Monday, May 14, 1973 – Liberty Hall – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Jay Dillon
2) Les Thornton defeated Jerry Bohn
3) King Curtis Iaukea defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Western States Tag Team Champion Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls (2-1)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, May 15, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
2) Hank James fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ
4) Combination Death Match: Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls
5) King Curtis Iaukea defeated Moose Morowski

Wednesday, May 16, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Hank James & Don Fargo
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Karl Von Krupp
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak
5) Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Johnny Fargo
6) Ricky Romero fought King Curtis Iaukea to a double-DQ

Friday, May 18, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Cyclone Negro
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Krupp in three falls
3) No DQ: King Curtis Iaukea defeated Nick Kozak
4) Combination Death Match: Moose Morowski & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls

Sunday, May 20, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Karl Von Krupp & Hank James
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Nick Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. King Curtis Iaukea
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Tomomi Tsuruta

Sunday, May 20, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Tapia vs. Jerry Bohn
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Terry Funk & Moose Morowski

Monday, May 21, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Hank James
2) Television Champion Nick Kozak fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw (20:00)
3) Elimination Match: Mr. Wrestling & Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo & Mr. X – Mr. Wrestling was the sole survivor
4) Western States Tag Team Champion Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated King Curtis Iaukea & Karl Von Krupp in three falls

Tuesday, May 22, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Karl Von Krupp fought Mr. Wrestling to a double-CO
2) Tomomi Tsuruta & Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo & Mr. X
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Mexican Death Match: King Curtis Iaukea defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, May 23, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Karl Von Krupp to a double-DQ
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated The Medics
3) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Bohn
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak
5) Texas Death Match: King Curtis Iaukea defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Friday, May 25, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Hank James fought Les Thornton to a draw (15:00)
2) King Curtis Iaukea & Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak & Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Russian Chain: Terry Funk defeated Don Fargo
Mr. Wrestling was unmasked as Gordon Nelson.

Sunday, May 27, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Television Champion Nick Kozak vs. Les Thornton
2) Don Fargo vs. Moose Morowski
3) Mr. Wrestling vs. Karl Von Krupp
4) King Curtis Iaukea vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, May 27, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak vs. The Medics
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Johnny Fargo
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Hank James
The main event was advertised a World Heavyweight Title defense, but Funk had lost the title on May 24.

Monday, May 28, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Mr. Wrestling & Nick Kozak (no result listed)
2) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Hank James (no result listed)
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo in three falls (2-1) (18:45)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk
5) German Blood Match: Karl Von Krupp (w/ Don Fargo) defeated King Curtis Iaukea (w/ Hank James) (7:55)

Tuesday, May 29, 1973 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX – “Wrestling Super Bowl”
1) Hank James vs. Mack Quarry
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Television Champion Nick Kozak vs. Les Thornton
4) Brass Knuckles Match: King Curtis Iaukea vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
6) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, May 30, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (10:00)
2) Les Thornton & Mr. Wrestling defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
3) Moose Morowski defeated Hank James
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated King Curtis Iaukea & Cyclone Negro

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 16th, 2010 09:22 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
Friday, June 1, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – “Wrestling Super Bowl”
1) Hank James fought Don Fargo to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Nick Kozak & Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Ricky Romero fought Karl Von Krupp to a draw
4) Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Ivan Putski defeated Johnny Fargo
6) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated King Curtis Iaukea

Sunday, June 3, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The New Medics vs. Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
2) Buck Robley vs. Nick Kozak
3) Don Fargo vs. Dory Funk
The ad did not signify which Dory Funk would be competing. Since Dory Funk, Sr. died on this day, neither man would have competed, and it is possible the card was cancelled.

Monday, June 4, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Lord Al Hayes
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Moose Morowski & Les Thornton defeated Don Fargo & Hank James
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak (11:29)
5) Ricky Romero defeated King Curtis Iaukea (21:26)

Tuesday, June 5, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
Cancelled due to the death of Dory Funk, Sr. on June 3.

Wednesday, June 6, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Jerry Bohn
2) Nick Kozak fought Hank James to a draw
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Don Fargo & Buck Robley
4) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Les Thornton to a draw
5) Karl Von Krupp defeated Mr. Wrestling
6) Lumberjack Fence Match: Cyclone Negro defeated King Curtis Iaukea
Mr. Wrestling was unmasked as Gordon Nelson. Dory Funk, Jr. was in attendance, but was replaced by Tomomi Tsuruta due to the death of Dory Funk, Sr. on June 3.

Friday, June 8, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Jimmy Doss to a no contest
2) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. X
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Hank James & Buck Robley via DQ
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski
5) Terry Funk defeated King Curtis Iaukea
Jimmy Doss was listed as being from Dyess Air Force Base. Mr. X’s identity was not mentioned in the results.

Sunday, June 10, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Lane vs. Black Lobo
2) Les Thornton vs. Don Fargo
3) Moose Morowski & Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Cyclone Negro & Hank James
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. King Curtis Iaukea

Sunday, June 10, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The New Medics
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Buck Robley
3) Karl Von Krupp vs. Mr. Wrestling

Monday, June 11, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Les Thornton to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Don Fargo
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro & Hank James & Buck Robley
4) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a no contest in three falls (1-1)
5) Steel Cage Loser Leaves Town Match: Karl Von Krupp defeated King Curtis Iaukea

Tuesday, June 12, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Jerry Bohn
2) Buck Robley defeated Moose Morowski
3) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated King Curtis Iaukea
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Karl Von Krupp & Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, June 13, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Mack Quarry
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Don Fargo via DQ
3) Karl Von Krupp & Hank James & Buck Robley fought Mr. Wrestling & Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski to a draw
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes in three falls
5) Loser Leaves Town Mexican Death Fence Match: Ricky Romero defeated King Curtis Iaukea

Friday, June 15, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Moose Morowski & Tomomi Tsuruta
2) German Blood Match: Karl Von Krupp (w/ Buck Robley) vs. Mr. Wrestling (w/ Ricky Romero)
3) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, June 17, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling vs. The Medic
2) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley & Don Fargo

Monday, June 18, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Don Fargo & Buck Robley
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Tomomi Tsuruta (23:46)
4) Karl Von Krupp defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski to win the Western States Tag Team Title
Mr. Wrestling was unmasked as Gordon Nelson.

Tuesday, June 19, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Bohm
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Buck Robley & Don Fargo
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Tomomi Tsuruta
5) Karl Von Krupp defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, June 20, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Tomomi Tsuruta fought Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton to a draw
2) Buck Robley defeated Moose Morowski
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mack Quarry
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp
5) Ivan Putski defeated Don Fargo (2:21)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ in three falls (2-1)

Friday, June 22, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Les Thornton vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
3) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Buck Robley & Hank James & Jojo
4) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Krupp
5) Lumberjack Match: Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro vs. Moose Morowski

Sunday, June 24, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
2) Tarzan Baxter vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Nick Kozak vs. Kark Von Krupp
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Monday, June 25, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
2) Nick Kozak defeated Jerry Bohn
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ in three falls (2-1)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race fought Terry Funk to a draw (60:00)

Tuesday, June 26, 1973 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
2) Buck Robley vs. Moose Morowski
3) Ivan Putski vs. Hank James
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Blackjack Mulligan

Tuesday, June 26, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Jerry Bohm
2) Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
4) Karl Von Krupp fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
5) Terry Funk defeated World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race
The newspaper lists Funk as winning the title. Obviously, this was not the case. This was probably a CO or DQ win.

Wednesday, June 27, 1973 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton vs. Mack Quarry
2) Nick Kozak & Lord Al Hayes vs. Buck Robley & Hank James
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
4) German Blood Match: Mr. Wresting vs. Karl Von Krupp
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

Friday, June 29, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – “Parade of Champions”
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Mack Quarry
2) Buck Robley defeated Nick Kozak
3) Hank James defeated Moose Morowski
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 16th, 2010 06:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/20/73 Big Spring, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Ciclon Negro vs Lord Alfred Hayes
Hank James vs Moose Morowski
El Gran Tapia & Karl Von Steiger vs The Lawman & Chris Colt



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 16th, 2010 08:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6495
Status: 
Offline
No Lubbock results available for July 1973. Who is Satchmo Boagie?

Sunday, July 1, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Bohn vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Les Thornton vs. The Hood
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Krupp
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Sunday, July 1, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Jerry Kozak
2) The Lawman vs. Mack Quarry
3) Hank James vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
4) Texas Death Match: Nick Kozak vs. Buck Robley

Monday, July 2, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Elimination Match: Hank James & Buck Robley & Mack Quarry vs. Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton & Nick Kozak (no result listed)
2) Gordon Nelson vs. Tomomi Tsuruta (no result listed)
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Black Gordman & Goliath to win the Western States Tag Team Title in three falls (2-1)
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp via CO in three falls (2-1) (24:23)

Friday, July 6, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Television Champion Buck Robley defeated Nick Kozak
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
4) Ivan Putski & Moose Morowski defeated Hank James & Satchmo Boagie
Robley may have won the title in this match. His victory the week prior was reported as “disputed”.

Sunday, July 8, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Mack Quarry
2) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Boris Malenko
4) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Krupp

Sunday, July 8, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Gypsy Joe vs. Tarzan Baxter
2) Man Mountain Mike & Terry Funk vs. Hank James & Satchmo Boagie
3) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley (w/ Hank James) vs. Nick Kozak (w/ Terry Funk)

Monday, July 9, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
2) Gordon Nelson defeated Lord Al Hayes (9:47)
3) Handicap Match: Man Mountain Mike defeated Hank James & Satchmo Boagie (6:44)
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski
5) Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp & Buck Robley in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, July 10, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Tommy Tsuruta defeated Lord Al Hayes & Mack Quarry
2) Nick Kozak defeated Buck Robley
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Mr. Wrestling DQ
4) Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Hank James & Satchmo Boagie
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ

Friday, July 13, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski fought Hank James to a draw
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Man Mountain Mike & Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski defeated Hank James & Satchmo Boagie & Buck Robley
4) Special Referee: Man Mountain Mike: Terry Funk defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro
No title change is mentioned in the results. This match possibly ended in a DQ or CO, or Negro was not champion (he was advertised as champion).

Sunday, July 15, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Lord Al Hayes
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Mack Quarry
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak vs. Hank James & Satchmo Boagie
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Karl Von Krupp

Sunday, July 15, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
2) Moose Morowski vs. The Hood
3) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
4) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Monday, July 16, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Moose Morowski & Lord Al Hayes defeated Hank James & Gordon Nelson
3) Marina Rey & Darling Dagmar defeated Estela Molina & Diamond Lil
4) Man Mountain Mike defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ
5) Buck Robley defeated Nick Kozak in three falls (2-1)
6) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ

Tuesday, July 17, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated The New Medic
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Nick Kozak
3) Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike & Moose Morowski defeated Buck Robley & Satchmo Boagie & Hank James
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp

Thursday, July 17, 1973 – Arizona State Coliseum – Phoenix, AZ
1) Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Pampero Firpo vs. Mighty Igor
4) Luis Martinez vs. Killer Brooks
5) United States Heavyweight Champion The Sheik vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Not part of the Amarillo territory, but Arizona cards with Amarillo talent are being included.

Friday, July 20, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Hank James
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Buck Robley
3) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
4) Man Mountain Mike defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro via DQ
5) Pat O’Connor defeated Boris Malenko via DQ
6) Terry Funk defeated Karl Von Krupp

Sunday, July 22, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Boris Malenko
2) Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
3) Karl Von Krupp vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Hank James vs. Ricky Romero
5) Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

Sunday, July 22, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. Lord Al Hayes
2) Mack Quarry vs. Nick Kozak
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
4) Special Referee: Man Mountain Mike: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buck Robley
5) 9-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Man Mountain Mike)

Monday, July 23, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gordon Nelson defeated Satchmo Boagie (4:20)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Lord Al Hayes (15:24)
3) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp (21:07)
4) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Boris Malenko via DQ (12:23)
5) Harley Race fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw (60:00)

Tuesday, July 24, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Nick Kozak
3) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
4) Boris Malenko & Karl Von Krupp vs. Terry Funk & Lord Al Hayes
5) Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

Friday, July 27, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski pinned Karl Von Krupp
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Buck Robley
3) Nick Kozak & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Boris Malenko & Cyclone Negro via DQ
4) Ivan Putski defeated Man Mountain Mike
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race

Sunday, July 29, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Bohn vs. Mack Quarry
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Hank James
3) Tomomi Tsuruta & Lord Al Hayes vs. Boris Malenko & Cyclone Negro
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Krupp (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Sunday, July 29, 1973 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Satchmo Boagie
2) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Moose Morowski vs. Dick Murdoch
4) No DQ: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buck Robley

Monday, July 30, 1973 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne vs. Estela Molina
2) Gary Hart & Hank James vs. The Lawman & Nick Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Boxing Gloves Thrown In: Hank James (w/ Gary Hart) vs. The Lawman (w/ Nick Kozak)

Monday, July 30, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Hood defeated Mack Quarry (8:38)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Satchmo Boagie
3) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Karl Von Steiger (12:56)
4) Buck Robley defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls (2-1)
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Boris Malenko & Dick Murdoch (33:12)
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus one other)

Tuesday, July 31, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Hank James defeated Jerry Bohm
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Cyclone Negro & Boris Malenko defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 14-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus four others)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:43 am Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Amarillo territory results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems