WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mark Lewin  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Apr 19th, 2010 01:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
For reasons unknown, I pieced together all the results I could find of Mark Lewin. About midway through, I notice that Vance Nevada had created a list a few years ago. I haven't double checked what I have against his. He says Lewin worked as Eron Carpenter for a bit, but I haven't found any results under that name at all.

Oddly, Lewin never worked for WWWF (but did a couple of years with Capitol), AWA, and I don't think he worked more than five times in St. Louis.

Results from the Nevada CDs, Andy Oren, bunkhouse, claw, WongLee, Jim Lancaster, and others who I am probably leaving out at Kayfabe Memories.

MARK LEWIN
Eron Carpenter (1954-56); Skippy Jackson (1955); Skip Lewin (1956); Purple Haze (1983-84)
1953
06/19 Cincinnati, OH with Donn Lewin beat Jules LaRance & Norm McIntyre
08/20 Galveston, TX drew Kit Fox
08/27 Galveston, TX beat Bob Corby
09/17 Galveston, TX beat Johnny James
09/24 Galveston, TX lost to Gene Albert
10/14 Walla Walla, WA lost to Tarzan Zimba
10/22 Spokane, WA lost to Danny O’Rourke
10/23 Walla Walla, WA vs. Danny O’Rourke
10/29 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Chet Wallick
11/04 Walla Walla, WA drew Danny O’Rourke
11/11 Walla Walla, WA lost to Milt Olsen
11/17 Provo, UT lost to George Strickland
11/17 Provo, UT 6-man battle royal

1954
02/03 Chicago, IL lost to George Bollas
09/25 Chicago, IL with Joe Gordon lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/04 Omaha, NE lost to Chest Bernard
11/01 Omaha, NE lost to Steve McGill
11/16 Minneapolis, MN lost to Sir Allen Garfield
11/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Tony Baillargeon
11/18 Rochester, MN beat Tom Bradley
11/20 St. Paul, MN lost to Sir Allen Garfield
11/30 Duluth, MN beat Johnny Moochy (COR)
12/02 Rochester, MN beat Bill Cody
12/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Firpo Zbyszk (DQ)
12/04 St. Paul, MN beat Bill Cody
12/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Sir Allen Garfield
12/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tony Baillargeon
12/16 Mankato, MN beat Aldo Bogni
12/18 St. Paul, MN lost to Aldo Bogni

1955
02/14 Abilene, TX beat Angelo Poffo
02/21 Abilene, TX with Bob Clay lost to Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace
02/21 Abilene, TX drew Herb Parks
02/25 Albuquerque, NM beat Tony Morelli
02/28 Abilene, TX lost to Luis Martinez
03/04 Albuquerque, NM beat Boris Kameroff
03/08 Big Spring, TX beat Boris Kameroff
03/15 Big Spring, TX beat Tony Ross (DQ)
03/22 Big Spring, TX lost to Tony Morelli
03/29 Big Spring, TX with Bill Parks beat Tony Morelli & Tony Ross
03/29 Big Spring, TX beat Tony Ross (DQ)
04/11 Abilene, TX drew Rey Urbano
04/20 San Antonio, TX lost to Duke Keomuka
04/21 Galveston, TX vs. Raul Zapata
05/12 Galveston, TX vs. Joe Christie
As Skippy Jackson
05/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Pepi Pasquale
05/20 Santa Monica, CA beat Pedro Martinez
05/21 Los Angeles, CA vs. Cisco Kid
05/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Cisco Kid
05/27 Santa Monica, CA vs. Gorilla Sepeda
05/31 San Diego, CA beat Ed Gardenia
06/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Enrique Romero
06/03 Santa Monica, CA lost to Danny McShain
06/07 San Diego, CA lost to Juan Humberto
06/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Jack Terry
06/10 Santa Monica, CA beat Pepi Pasquale
06/11 San Bernardino, CA vs. Pedro Martinez
06/14 San Diego, CA drew Lee Grable
06/17 Santa Monica, CA with Juan Humberto lost to Great Togo & Tosh Togo
06/21 San Diego, CA lost to Bob McCune
06/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Pepi Pasquale
06/23 Long Beach, CA vs. Gorilla Sepeda
06/24 Santa Monica, CA vs. Gorilla Sepeda
06/29 Los Angeles, CA drew Jack Terry
07/01 Santa Monica, CA beat George Bruckman
07/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Cisco Kid
07/05 San Diego, CA lost to Dutch Hefner
07/06 Los Angeles, CA drew Cisco Kid
07/08 Santa Monica, CA drew Bobby Stern
07/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dutch Hefner
07/15 Santa Monica, CA beat Johnny Demchuk
07/22 Santa Monica, CA lost to Ray Stern
07/25 Hollywood, CA lost to Great Scott
07/27 Los Angeles, CA with Juan Humberto lost Great Togo & Tosh Togo
07/29 Pasadena, CA with Warren Bockwinkel lost to Great Togo & Tosh Togo
08/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Pepi Pasquale
08/05 Pasadena, CA beat Frank Murley
08/17 Los Angeles, CA beat George Bruckman
08/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Karl Davis
08/24 Los Angeles, CA drew Dutch Hefner
08/31 Los Angeles, CA drew Frank Hurley
09/02 Pasadena, CA vs. Jack Terry
09/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dutch Hefner
09/09 Santa Monica, CA beat Frank Hurley
09/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Bobby Stern
09/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Frank Hurley
09/16 Pasadena, CA beat Cisco Kid
09/17 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hardboiled Haggerty
09/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to Joe Blanchard
09/23 Pasadena, CA beat Frank Hurley
09/26 Hollywood, CA lost to Hardboiled Haggerty
09/30 Pasadena, CA beat George Dusette
10/01 Los Angeles, CA drew Vic Christy
10/03 Hollywood, CA beat Bobby Stern
10/07 Pasadena, CA lost to Jack McDonald
10/14 Santa Monica, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/17 Hollywood, CA lost to Vic Christy
10/22 Santa Monica, CA drew Broadway Venus
10/24 Hollywood, CA lost to Broadway Venus
10/26 Los Angeles, CA lost to Joe Blanchard
10/28 Pasadena, CA vs. Vic Christy
10/31 Hollywood, CA lost to Rocky Valentine
11/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Gene LeBell
11/04 Santa Monica, CA vs. Dutch Hefner

1956
As Mark Lewin
01/30 Philadelphia, PA with Donn Lewin beat Don Stevens & Ray Stevens
03/06 Baltimore, MD lost to Karl Von Albers
03/10 Akron, OH with Shag Thomas beat Karl Von Albers & Golden Terror
03/16 Washington, DC with Donn Lewin vs. Don Stevens & Ray Stevens
03/17 Akron, OH with Dan Miller lost to Don Stevens & Ray Stevens
03/24 Akron, OH with Donn Lewin no contest Don Stevens & Ray Stevens
03/27 Baltimore, MD drew Dominic Gardini
03/31 Akron, OH with Donn Lewin beat Don Stevens & Ray Stevens (won North American
tag titles)
04/03 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Cosenza
04/07 Akron, OH with Donn Lewin beat Don Lee & Karl Von Albers
04/10 Baltimore, MD lost to Antone Leone
04/14 Akron, OH with Donn Lewin beat Don Stevens & Ray Stevens (DQ)
08/02 Toronto, ON lost to Tex McKenzie
08/16 Toronto, ON lost to Athol Layton
10/01 Sacramento, CA beat Pedro Godoy
10/02 Watsonville, CA with Donn Lewin beat Juan Humberto & Pete Peterson
10/04 Stockton, CA lost to Johnny Barend
10/06 Fresno, CA beat John Swenski
10/12 Oakland, CA with Donn Lewin drew Bobo Brazil & Ronnie Etchison
10/13 Fresno, CA vs. Ronnie Etchison
10/15 Sacramento, CA drew Ronnie Etchison
10/16 San Francisco, CA beat John Swenski
10/19 Oakland, CA drew Pete Peterson
10/20 Fresno, CA lost to Johnny Barend (DQ)
10/22 Sacramento, CA beat John Swenski
11/04 Santa Rosa, CA with Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Adrian Baillargeon, Johnny Barend, &
Pete Peterson
11/12 Eureka, CA lost to Bud Curtis
11/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Clyde Steeves
11/15 Napa, CA with Donn Lewin lost to Johnny Barend & Ray Stern

1957
01/09 Augusta, GA with Donn Lewin vs. Don McIntyre & Red McIntyre
01/11 Atlanta, GA drew Pierre LaSalle
01/14 Columbus, GA vs. Red McIntyre
01/19 Augusta, GA with Jerry Graham & Donn Lewin vs. Chief Big Heart, Tom Drake, & Red
McIntyre
01/26 Atlanta, GA vs. Tom Drake
02/15 Marietta, GA lost to Don McIntyre (DQ)
02/20 Augusta, GA with Jerry Graham & Donn Lewin vs. Chief Big Heart, Pierre LaSalle, &
Red McIntyre
02/22 Marietta, GA lost to Red McIntyre (DQ)
03/01 Marietta, GA drew Don McIntyre
03/08 Forest Park, GA vs. Don McIntyre
03/16 Rutledge, GA with Donn Lewin vs. Red McIntyre & Nelson Royal
03/29 Atlanta, GA vs. Kurt Von Brawner
04/12 St. Louis, MO with Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder beat George Bollas, Mike Paidousis, &
Lou Plummer
04/17 Evansville, IN beat Ian Campbell
04/24 Evansville, IN drew Stu Gibson
04/26 St. Louis, MO beat Ian Campbell
05/01 Evansville, IN with Donn Lewin vs. Stu Gibson & Fritz Von Erich
09/11 Kingston, NY with Donn Lewin vs. Larry Hamilton & Skull Murphy
09/14 Union City, NJ with Donn Lewin vs. Eric Von Hess & Karl Von Hess
09/16 New York, NY with Donn Lewin drew Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
09/18 Long Island City, NY with Donn Lewin vs. Larry Hamilton & Skull Murphy
09/28 Teaneck, NJ with Donn Lewin vs. Skull Murphy & Danny McShain
10/02 Long Island City, NY with Donn Lewin vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
10/09 Union City, NJ with Donn Lewin vs. Karl Von Hess & Ludwig Von Krupp
10/17 Washington, DC with Donn Lewin beat Joe Hamilton & Larry Hamilton
10/24 Washington, DC with Donn Lewin drew Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
11/06 Long Island City, NJ beat Larry Hamilton
11/07 Washington, DC beat Gene Dubuque
12/09 New York, NY lost to Wladek Kowalski
12/12 Washington, DC vs. John Tolos

1958
03/08 New York, NY vs. Wladek Kowalski
05/09 Reading, PA vs. one of the Fabulous Kangaroos
07/01 Manhattan, NY vs. Eugenio Marin
07/15 Norwalk, CT with Chito Lopez vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/17 Washington, DC appeared
07/26 New Haven, CT with Antonino Rocca vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
08/13 Wilmington, DE with Don Curtis vs. Skull Murphy & Ludwig Von Krupp
09/04 Washington, DC with Don Curtis lost to Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
09/16 Hartford, CT with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
09/23 Hartford, CT with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
10/01 Wilmington, DE with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
10/13 Hagerstown, MD with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
10/15 Wilmington, DE with Don Curtis vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/28 New York, NY with Don Curtis lost to Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
10/29 Wilmington, DE with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
10/31 Reading, PA with Don Curtis vs. Jack Donovan & Sheik of Araby
11/17 New York, NY with Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & Sheik of Araby
11/26 Wilmington, DE with Don Curtis vs. Zebra Kid I & Zebra Kid II
12/10 Wilmington, DE with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham

1959
01/15 Washington, DC with Don Curtis vs. Bull Curry & Sheik
01/16 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis drew Tokyo Joe & Johnny Valentine
01/17 New Haven, CT with Don Curtis vs. Zebra Kid I & Zebra Kid II
01/22 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham (DQ)
01/31 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis beat Tokyo Joe & Johnny Valentine
02/06 Newark, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Bull Curry & Sheik
02/09 Bronx, NY with Don Curtis vs. Pedro Escobar & Miguel Perez
02/11 Union City, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Dan Miller & Ed Miller
02/14 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & Sheik
02/19 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Bob Corby & Alex Mulko
02/25 Bridgeport, CT with Don Curtis beat Tom Bradley & George MacArthur
02/26 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Bull Curry & Sheik
02/28 Long Island City, NY with Don Curtis vs. Tokyo Joe & Johnny Valentine
03/05 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Tom Bradley
03/07 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis drew Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
03/11 Bridgeport, CT with Don Curtis beat Chuck DeVona & Miguel Torres
03/16 Norwalk, CT with Don Curtis vs. Bull Curry & Miguel Torres
03/19 Washington, DC with Don Curtis drew Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
03/21 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis beat Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham (DQ)
03/27 Union City, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Zebra Kid
03/28 Fredericksburg, VA with Don Curtis vs. Tokyo Joe & Karl Von Hess
03/30 Washington, DC with Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham, Jerry Graham,
& Johnny Valentine
04/03 White Plains, NY with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
04/11 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis beat Tokyo Joe & Johnny Valentine
04/13 New York, NY with Don Curtis lost to Tokyo Joe & Johnny Valentine
04/15 Bridgeport, CT with Don Curtis beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
04/16 New York, NY with Don Curtis lost to Tokyo Joe & Johnny Valentine
04/18 Jersey City, NJ with Don Curtis beat Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
04/20 Washington, DC with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
04/23 Philadelphia, PA with Haystacks Calhoun & Don Curtis beat Tokyo Joe, Johnny Valentine, &
Karl Von Hess
04/29 Bridgeport, CT with Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid
04/30 Washington, DC with Don Curtis drew Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
05/08 New York, NY with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
05/13 Bridgeport, CT with Don Curtis beat Tokyo Joe & Karl Von Hess
05/22 White Plains, NY with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
05/27 Bridgeport, CT with Don Curtis lost to Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham (lost US tag titles)
06/03 Bridgeport, CT with Don Curtis beat Aldo Bogni & Al Smith
06/06 New Haven, CT with Don Curtis vs. Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman
06/11 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Angelo Savoldi & Miguel Torres
06/17 Bridgeport, CT with Don Curtis beat Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
06/18 Washington, DC with Don Curtis drew Chris Tolos & John Tolos
06/25 Washington, DC with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
06/27 Jersey City, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
07/03 New York, NY with Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
07/10 Glen Cove, NY with Don Curtis vs. Sheik & Johnny Valentine
07/11 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis lost to Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham (DQ)
07/22 Bridgeport, CT with Don Curtis beat Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
07/24 Highland Park, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
08/06 Wilmington, DE wrestled
08/10 Alexandria, VA with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
08/19 Sparta, NJ with Don Curtis drew Chris Tolos & John Tolos
08/21 Highland Park, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
08/22 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis lost to Eddie Graham & Johnny Valentine (special
referee Max Baer)
08/27 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Skull Murphy & Zebra Kid #2
09/01 Long Island City, NY with Don Curtis vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
09/04 Asbury Park, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Angelo Savoldi & Zebra Kid #2
09/05 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Johnny Valentine
09/07 Alexandria, VA with Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
09/08 Long Island City, NY with Don Curtis beat Chris Averoff & Duke Hoffman
09/09 Hagerstown, MD with Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
09/10 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Swede Hanson & Karl Von Hess
09/12 White Plains, NY with Don Curtis vs. Duke Hoffman & Karl Von Hess
09/16 Sparta, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
09/17 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
09/19 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
09/24 Islip, NY with Don Curtis vs. Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
09/25 White Plains, NY with Don Curtis vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
09/29 Long Island City, NY with Don Curtis beat Paul DeGalles & Duke Hoffman
09/30 Holyoke, MA with Don Curtis vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
10/06 Long Island City, NY with Don Curtis beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
10/09 Highland Park, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Paul DeGalles & Pierre Valois
10/10 Newark, NJ with Don Curtis drew Chris Tolos & John Tolos
10/14 Wilmington, DE with Don Curtis & Ted Lewin vs. Duke Hoffman, Skull Murphy, & Al
Smith
10/17 Teaneck, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
10/19 New York, NY with Don Curtis lost to Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine
10/22 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Duke Hoffman & Chet Wallick
10/24 Paterson, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
10/26 Brooklyn, NY with Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
10/27 Long Island City, NY with Don Curtis beat Paul DeGalles & Skull Murphy
10/31 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
11/02 Washington, DC with Don Curtis lost to Chris Tolos & John Tolos
11/06 Highland Park, NJ with Ted Lewin vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
11/10 Long Island City, NY beat Pierre Valois
11/13 New York, NY beat Skull Murphy (DQ)
11/14 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis lost to Jerry Graham & Johnny Valentine
11/17 Hartford, CT beat Chet Wallick (DQ)
11/20 Highland Park, NJ vs. Skull Murphy
11/21 Newark, NJ with Luis Martinez beat Francois Valois & Pierre Valois
11/28 Paterson, NJ vs. Guy LaRose
12/07 New York, NY beat Larry Moquin
12/09 Sparta, NJ with Ted Lewin vs. Al Smith & Chet Wallick
12/16 Montreal, QC beat Miguel Torres

1960
01/16 New Haven, CT with Amazing Zuma & Bearcat Wright vs. Eddie Graham, Jerry Graham,
& Johnny Valentine
01/20 Bridgeport, CT beat Arnold Skaaland
01/21 Washington, DC with Donn Lewin beat Lou Albano & Chet Wallick
01/22 Sparta, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Swede Hanson & Chet Wallick
01/23 Long Island, NY with Don Curtis vs. Swede Hanson & George MacArthur
02/23 Washington, DC with Donn Lewin beat Sheik & Zebra Kid
02/25 Washington, DC with Donn Lewin lost to Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
03/10 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Buddy Rogers
06/07 Norwalk, CT vs. Chet Wallick
09/19 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
09/23 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis vs. Eddie Graham & Buddy Rogers
10/07 Chicago, IL with Don Curtis beat Porfirio Longoria & Hans Hermann
11/11 Chicago, IL with Don Curtis drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/17 Milwaukee, WI with Don Curtis beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff (DQ)
11/19 Zion, IL with Don Curtis vs. Moose Cholak & Chet Wallick
11/24 Washington, DC with Don Curtis lost to Ben Sharpe & Rube Sharpe
12/17 Moline, IL with Don Curtis no contest Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
12/20 Chicago, IL with Don Curtis beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
12/23 New York, NY with Don Curtis beat Tony Altomare & Ben Sharpe

1961
01/19 Milwaukee, WI with Don Curtis beat Reggie Lisowski & Mighty Atlas
01/26 West Hempstead, NY with Don Curtis beat Tony Altomare & Chick Garibaldi
01/27 Sunnyside, NY with Don Curtis vs. Red Grupe & Karl Von Hess
02/20 Washington, DC with Don Curtis beat Herb Larson & Karl Von Hess
03/14 Baltimore, MD with Don Curtis beat Abe Jacobs & Sandor Kovacs
03/16 Milwaukee, WI with Don Curtis vs. Sicilians
03/17 Chicago, IL with Don Curtis lost to Lou Albano & Tony Altimore (DQ)
03/18 Hammond, IN with Don Curtis vs. Sicilians
03/24 Philadelphia, PA with Don Curtis vs. Angelo Poffo & Sweet Daddy Siki
04/14 Miami, FL with Don Curtis vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
04/20 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Vansky
06/10 Newark, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Miguel Torres & Karl Von Hess
06/14 Westchester, NY with Don Curtis vs. Bob Orton & Larry Simon
06/19 Trenton, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Jerry London & Angelo Savoldi
06/28 Yonkers, NY with Don Curtis beat Tony Cosenza & Tom Marin
07/07 Washington, DC with Don Curtis lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/31 [Rollerama Arena] with Don Curtis beat Doug Kinslo & Bull Zbyszko
08/07 Washington, DC with Don Curtis lost to Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas
08/16 Bridgeport, CT with Don Curtis vs. Antonino Rocca & Lalo Rodriguez
08/17 Washington, DC with Don Curtis vs. Red Bastien & Johnny Valentine
08/18 [Prospect Hall] with Don Curtis drew Argentina Apollo & Antonino Rocca
09/01 Chicago, IL with Don Curtis beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Art Thomas
09/25 Washington, DC with Don Curtis & Mighty Atlas vs. Sweet Daddy Siki, Art Thomas, &
Johnny Valentine
09/29 Chicago, IL with Don Curtis lost to Argentina Apollo & Argentina Rocca
10/05 Washington, DC with Don Curtis vs. Billy Darnell & Johnny Valentine
10/07 Detroit, MI with Don Curtis beat Ali Bey & Luis Martinez
10/09 Asbury Park, NJ with Don Curtis vs. Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine
10/19 Washington, DC with Don Curtis vs. Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine
10/21 Chicago, IL with Don Curtis no contest Jim Hady & Luis Martinez

1962
03/17 Queens, NY lost to Buddy Rogers
03/29 Washington, DC lost to Buddy Rogers
04/14 Paterson, NJ lost to Buddy Rogers
04/27 New Haven, CT lost to Buddy Rogers
05/30 Fredericksburg, VA vs. Skull Murphy
06/01 New Haven, CT lost to Buddy Rogers
06/02 Newark, NJ with Johnny Valentine lost to Johnny Barend & Buddy Rogers
07/03 Edmonton, AB with John Foti beat Jim Grabmire & Michael Valentino
07/10 Edmonton, AB no contest Michael Valentino
07/24 Edmonton, AB with Ronnie Etchison lost to Hans Hermann & Michael Valentino (DQ)
07/28 Calgary, AB drew Killer Kowalski
07/31 Edmonton, AB lost to Hans Hermann
08/02 Calgary, AB vs. Clyde Steeves
08/04 Detroit, MI drew Don Leo Jonathan
08/07 Edmonton, AB with Sandor Kovacs beat Paul DeGalles & Dave Ruhl
08/14 Edmonton, AB with Czaya Nandor beat Hans Hermann & Michael Valentino
08/21 Edmonton, AB lost to Ronnie Etchison
08/31 Calgary, AB lost to Mike Sharpe
09/08 Cincinnati, OH beat Guy Mitchell
09/11 Columbus, OH drew Robert of Paris
09/16 Detroit, MI beat Stan Neilson
09/18 Indianapolis, IN vs. Don Jardine
09/25 Indianapolis, IN vs. Robert of Paris
10/06 Detroit, MI beat Robert of Paris
10/10 Indianapolis, IN no contest Sheik
10/12 Milwaukee, WI vs. Robert Duranton
10/19 Indianapolis, IN with Dick the Bruiser lost to Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
10/20 Cincinnati, OH drew Dale Lewis
10/25 Indianapolis, IN beat Emile DuPre
11/02 Detroit, MI beat Nikita Lakmikoff
11/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Sheik
11/13 Indianapolis, IN lost to Sheik
11/17 Cincinnati, OH drew Stan Neilson
11/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Pierre LaBelle
11/24 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik
12/07 Cincinnati, OH beat Emile Dupre
12/08 Detroit, MI beat Sheik (COR)
12/08 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller
12/11 Indianapolis, IN drew Stan Neilson
12/28 Detroit, MI beat Sheik

1963
01/01 Indianapolis, IN beat Nicoli Volkoff
01/04 Detroit, MI beat Sweet Daddy Siki (DQ)
01/05 Indianapolis TV beat Nicoli Volkoff (DQ)
01/05 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik
01/17 Indianapolis, IN with Dick the Bruiser beat Mongol & Sheik
01/19 Detroit, MI lost to Verne Gagne
01/21 Detroit, MI drew Ray Stern
01/27 Cincinnati, OH beat Sheik (DQ)
02/09 Indianapolis TV beat Rudy Kay
02/09 Indianapolis TV with Joe Blanchard beat Black Bart & Rudy Kay
02/09 Detroit, MI beat Alberto Torres
02/16 Indianapolis, IN beat Angelo Savoldi
02/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Taro Myaki
03/01 Indianapolis, IN beat Black Bart
03/02 Detroit, MI lost to Lou Thesz
03/05 Indianapolis, IN with Bearcat Wright lost to Bill Miller & Sheik
03/12 Indianapolis, IN drew Bill Miller
03/16 Indianapolis, IN beat Nicoli Volkoff
03/16 San Francisco, CA beat Pierre LaBelle
03/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Rudy Kay
03/23 Detroit, MI beat Karol Kalmikoff
03/26 Indianapolis, IN beat Pierre LaBelle
04/09 Indianapolis, IN with Kit Fox lost to Bill Miller & Sheik
04/16 Indianapolis, IN with Joe Blanchard drew Bill Miller & Sheik
04/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Saul Von Brauner
04/23 Indianapolis, IN lost to Angelo Poffo (DQ)
04/27 Detroit, MI lost to Ray Stevens
05/04 Detroit, MI beat Louis Papineau
05/09 Milwaukee, WI vs. Sheik
05/11 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik
05/21 Dallas, TX with Danny McShain beat Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
05/22 San Antonio, TX lost to Art Thomas (DQ)
05/24 Houston, TX beat Alejandro Cruz
05/25 Detroit, MI beat Emile Dupre
05/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Nick Kozak
05/28 Dallas, TX DDQ Tony Borne
05/29 San Antonio, TX beat Ham Lee
05/31 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Weaver
06/04 Dallas, TX lost to Bill Watts
06/05 San Antonio, TX drew Nick Kozak (lost on coin toss)
06/07 Houston, TX beat Jerry Kozak
06/10 Fort Worth, TX with Louie Tillet lost to Nick Kozak & Lou Thesz
06/11 Dallas, TX lost to Ernie Ladd (DQ)
06/12 San Antonio, TX beat Ham Lee
06/14 Houston, TX with Louie Tillet lost to Scufflin Hillbillies
06/18 Dallas, TX beat Tony Borne (loser leaves town)
06/19 San Antonio, TX beat Alejandro Cruz
06/21 Houston, TX beat Chuck Conley
06/25 Dallas, TX with Jack Donovan DDQ Bob Ellis & Pepper Gomez
06/26 San Antonio, TX with Danny McShain drew Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero
06/26 San Antonio, TX lost to Pepper Gomez (DQ)
06/28 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez (won Texas title)
07/02 Dallas, TX lost to Nick Kozak (DQ)
07/03 San Antonio, TX beat Bob Ellis (DQ)
07/05 Houston, TX no contest Bob Ellis
07/09 Dallas, TX beat Bill Watts
07/10 San Antonio, TX lost to Polo Torres (DQ)
07/12 Houston, TX drew Bob Ellis
07/16 Dallas, TX drew Ricki Starr
07/17 San Antonio, TX with Danny McShain beat Nick Kozak & Polo Torres
07/17 San Antonio, TX with Danny McShain beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
07/19 Houston, TX lost to Bob Ellis (DQ)
07/23 Dallas, TX lost to Ricki Starr
07/24 San Antonio, TX beat Bob Ellis
07/26 Houston, TX beat Ricki Starr
07/29 Forth Worth, TX lost to Nick Kozak
07/30 Dallas, TX with Jack Donovan lost to Bob Ellis & Ricki Starr
07/31 San Antonio, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/02 Houston, TX beat Bobby Graham (DQ)
08/02 Houston, TX beat Ricki Starr (won on coin toss)
08/02 Houston, TX lost to Bob Ellis
08/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Ricki Starr (DQ)
08/06 Dallas, TX beat Blas Corona
08/06 Dallas, TX beat Dale Lewis
08/06 Dallas, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/07 San Antonio, TX beat Rito Romero
08/09 Houston, TX beat Rito Romero
08/13 Dallas, TX lost to Lou Thesz (DQ)
08/14 San Antonio, TX lost to Lou Thesz (DQ)
08/15 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Ciclon Negro
08/16 Houston, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/19 Fort Worth, TX lost to Ricki Starr (DQ)
08/20 Dallas, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/21 San Antonio, TX lost to Bob Ellis
08/23 Houston, TX beat Rito Romero
08/26 Fort Worth, TX lost to Louis Tillet
08/27 Dallas, TX beat Jim Dalton and Jack Dalton (handicap)
08/28 San Antonio, TX beat Bob Ellis (blood death match)
08/30 Houston, TX drew Bob Ellis
09/03 Dallas, TX beat Jack Dalton (DQ)
09/04 San Antonio, TX beat Ciclon Negro
09/10 Dallas, TX beat Jack Dalton (Jim Dalton barred, no DQ, no falls counted)
09/13 Houston, TX lost to Louis Tillet
09/17 Dallas, TX beat Nick Kozak
09/18 San Antonio, TX drew Rito Romero
09/19 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Ciclon Negro (non-title)
09/24 Dallas, TX lost to Billy White Wolf (lost Texas title)
09/26 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Ricki Starr
10/09 San Antonio, TX lost to Billy White Wolf
10/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Ted Christy
11/07 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis beat Assassins
11/14 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
11/21 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis beat Assassins (won world tag titles)
11/28 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Masked Assassins
12/05 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis drew Assasinss (titles vs. masks)
12/06 Miami Beach, FL drew Bob Orton
12/12 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis & Eddie Graham beat Masked Assassins
12/19 Jacksonville, FL beat Frank Valois
12/28 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis & Bob Ellis beat Masked Assassins

1964
01/01 Tampa, FL with Don Curtis beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
01/02 Jacksonville, FL beat Assassin #1 (boxing)
01/03 Miami, FL with Don Curtis beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
01/07 Tampa, FL with Don Curtis beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
01/09 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis & Eddie Graham lost to Duke Keomuka, Boris Malenko,
& Bob Orton
01/10 Miami, FL lost to Bob Orton
01/13 Orlando, FL with Eddie Graham vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/14 Tampa, FL with Don Curtis lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/15 Daytona Beach, FL with Don Curtis vs. Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
01/16 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
01/22 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/28 Dallas, TX lost to Bull Curry
01/30 Corpus Christi, TX vs. John Paul Henning
02/05 Sacramento, CA beat Great Pampero
02/10 San Jose, CA beat Roy Collins
02/19 Sacramento, CA beat Jim Dalton
02/22 Modesto, CA vs. Jack Long
02/29 San Francisco, CA beat Jack Long
03/11 San Jose, CA with Dick Steinborn beat Buddy Austin & Jack Long
03/12 Oakland, CA vs. Jack Long
03/18 Sacramento, CA beat Jack Long
03/23 Richmond, CA vs. Buddy Austin
03/26 Los Angeles, CA with Dick Steinborn beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
03/30 Reno, NV beat Dick Steinborn
04/04 San Francisco, CA beat Buddy Austin
04/08 San Jose, CA beat Jim Dalton
04/10 Modesto, CA vs. Jim Dalton
04/13 Detroit, MI beat Hans Schmidt
04/15 Sacramento, CA with Red Bastien beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
04/25 San Francisco, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
05/16 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Montero
05/23 Pleasantville, CA with Dom DeNucci beat Buddy Austin & Rock Hunter
06/06 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens
06/12 Modesto, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
06/26 Modesto, CA vs. Red Bastien
06/27 San Francisco, CA beat Ed Miller
07/10 Oakland, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
07/15 San Jose, CA beat George Drake
07/20 Richmond, CA with Ed Carpentier vs. Ed Miller & Stan Neilson
07/22 San Antonio, TX beat Torbellino Blanco
07/24 Houston, TX lost to John Paul Henning (DQ)
07/28 Dallas, TX DCOR Fritz Von Erich
07/29 San Antonio, TX vs. Mummy
08/01 San Francisco, CA beat Alaskan
08/01 San Francisco, CA beat Ed Miller
08/05 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Montero
08/12 San Jose, CA beat Gene Anderson
08/15 San Francisco, CA no contest Ray Stevens
08/27 San Jose, CA with Ray Stern beat Rock Hunter & Charlie Kalani
09/02 Reno, NV beat Gene Anderson
09/11 Modesto, CA wrestled
09/14 Eureka, CA vs. Gene Anderson
09/19 San Francisco, CA beat Stan Neilson
09/24 Oakland, CA beat Rock Hunter
09/30 San Jose, CA with Ray Stern beat Rock Hunter & Charlie Kalani
10/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
10/19 Eureka, CA beat Alaskan
10/22 Oakland, CA beat Spoiler
10/29 San Jose, CA beat Ken Hollis
11/07 San Francisco, CA beat Alaskan
11/20 Modesto, CA vs. Alaskan
11/26 San Jose, CA with Red Bastien beat Alaskan & Spoiler
11/28 San Francisco, CA beat Louie Tillet
11/30 Stockton, CA with Red Bastien beat Alaskan & Don Manoukian
12/09 Sacramento, CA beat Bob Ligst
12/20 Sacramento, CA beat Larry Moquin
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Kinji Shibuya
12/30 Sacramento, CA beat Maurice de Paree

1965
01/01 Modesto, CA beat Spoiler
01/09 Honolulu, HI lost to Kinji Shibuya
01/13 San Francisco, CA drew Kinji Shibuya
01/15 Modesto, CA with Billy White Wolf lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Don Manoukian
01/20 San Jose, CA lost to Kinji Shibuya (DQ)
01/21 Oakland, CA with Billy White Wolf lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Don Manoukian
01/23 San Francisco, CA lost to Don Manoukian
01/29 Modesto, CA lost to Don Manoukian
01/30 Honolulu, HI lost to Don Manoukian
02/03 San Jose, CA lost to Kinji Shibuya
02/11 Sacramento, CA with Pat Barrett lost to Don Manoukian & Pat Patterson
02/19 Sydney, Australia beat Buddy Austin
02/20 Melbourne, Australia beat George Lackey
02/22 Perth, Australia beat Buddy Austin
02/24 Brisbane, Australia beat Al Fredricks
02/26 Sydney, Australia drew Mongolian Stomper
02/27 Melbourne, Australia beat Stomper
03/03 Brisbane, Australia beat Mongolian Stomper
03/05 Sydney, Australia drew Mongolian Stomper
03/12 Sydney, Australia drew Killer Kowalski
03/13 Melbourne, Australia drew Mongolian Stomper
03/17 Brisbane, Australia beat Ray Stevens (DQ)
03/19 Sydney, Australia with Tex McKenzie beat Mongolian Stomper & Ray Stevens
03/20 Sydney, Australia beat Max Steyne
03/20 Melbourne, Australia beat Ray Stevens (DQ)
03/24 Brisbane, Australia beat Ray Stevens
03/26 Sydney, Australia beat Mongolian Stomper
03/26 Melbourne, Australia beat Ray Stevens
03/31 Brisbane, Australia with Dom DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens
04/02 Sydney, Australia beat Ray Stevens (DQ)
04/03 Sydney TV beat Mongolian Stomper
04/03 Melbourne, Australia beat Mike Paidousis
04/09 Sydney, Australia beat Ray Stevens
04/10 Melbourne, Australia with Dory Funk Jr. beat Vince Montana & Mike Paidousis
04/14 Brisbane, Australia with Dom DeNucci & Tex McKenzie lost to Killer Kowalski, Vince
Montana & Mike Paidousis
04/17 Melbourne, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/21 Brisbane, Australia with Dom DeNucci & Tex McKenzie beat Killer Kowalski, Vince Montana,
& Mike Paidousis
04/23 Sydney, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/24 Melbourne, Australia with Tex McKenzie beat Vince Montana & Mike Paidousis
04/26 Newcastle, Australia with Dom DeNucci beat Killer Kowalski & Mike Paidousis
04/28 Brisbane, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/30 Sydney, Australia with Dom DeNucci beat Mitsu Arakawa & Ray Stevens (DQ)
05/01 Melbourne, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
05/03 Newcastle, Australia beat Ray Stevens (DQ)
05/05 Brisbane, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa (DQ)
05/07 Sydney, Australia with Dom DeNucci beat Mitsu Arakawa & Ray Stevens
05/08 Melbourne, Australia drew Ray Stevens
05/15 Melbourne, Australia with Dom DeNucci lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Killer Kowalski
05/24 Houston, TX beat Bob Ellis
05/25 Dallas, TX DDQ Killer Karl Kox
05/28 Houston, TX beat Killer Karl Kox
05/29 Melbourne, Australia vs. Ray Stevens
05/31 Fort Worth, TX no contest Bull Curry
06/01 Dallas, TX with Wrecker drew Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd
06/04 Houston, TX vs. Chris Tolos
06/07 Fort Worth, TX beat Bob Ellis
06/08 Dallas, TX lost to Bull Curry (DQ)
06/12 Dallas TV beat Al Velasco
06/12 Detroit, MI beat The Rock
06/14 Fort Worth, TX with Killer Karl Kox lost to Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd
06/15 Dallas, TX beat Billy White Wolf
06/16 San Antonio, TX beat Al Velasco
06/17 Dallas TV beat Don McClarity
06/17 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil lost to Bulldog Brower & Sheik (DQ)
06/18 Houston, TX drew Bull Curry
06/21 Fort Worth, TX lost to Bull Curry
06/22 Dallas, TX with Chris Tolos lost to Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich
06/23 San Antonio, TX beat Ernie Ladd
06/28 Fort Worth, TX lost to Killer Karl Kox
06/29 Dallas, TX lost to Bull Curry (DQ)
06/30 San Antonio, TX beat Silento Rodriguez
07/03 Detroit, MI vs. Bulldog Brower
07/06 Dallas, TX DCOR Kanji Inoki
07/07 San Antonio, TX with Swede Karlson lost to Blue Avenger & Kanji Inoki ($1000 tag
tournament)
07/12 Fort Worth, TX no contest Bob Ellis
07/13 Dallas, TX drew Blue Avenger
07/14 San Antonio, TX beat Ken Hollis
07/17 Dallas TV beat Don McClarity
07/17 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil lost to Bulldog Brower & Sheik
07/19 Fort Worth, TX no contest Killer Karl Kox
07/20 Dallas, TX beat Blue Avenger
07/21 San Antonio, TX beat Kanji Inoki
07/23 Houston, TX beat Bob Ellis
07/27 Dallas, TX drew Bob Ellis
07/27 Dallas, TX with Swede Karlson lost to Ken Hollis & Kanji Inoki
07/28 San Antonio, TX beat Blue Avenger
07/30 Houston, TX drew Ken Hollis
08/03 Dallas, TX with Louie Tillet lost to Bob Ellis & Kanji Inoki
08/04 San Antonio, TX vs. Kanji Inoki (special referee Joe Blanchard)
08/06 Houston, TX lost to Don McClarty (DQ)
08/10 Dallas, TX drew Don McClarty
08/10 Dallas, TX beat Blue Avenger
08/11 San Antonio, TX beat Blue Avenger
08/13 Houston, TX beat Blue Avenger
08/17 Dallas, TX drew Bob Ellis
08/18 San Antonio, TX beat Don McClarty
08/20 Houston, TX won a battle royal
08/23 Fort Worth, TX vs. Kanji Inoki
08/24 Dallas, TX with Louie Tillet beat Ken Hollis & Kanji Inoki
08/25 San Antonio, TX beat Kanji Inoki
08/27 Houston, TX beat Victor Rivera
08/28 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik (DQ)
08/31 Dallas, TX beat Ken Hollis
09/01 San Antonio, TX beat Don McClarty (no DQ, no time limit)
09/03 Houston, TX beat Kanji Inoki
09/07 Dallas, TX DDQ Destroyer
09/08 San Antonio, TX beat Joe Blanchard
09/10 Houston, TX drew Destroyer
09/11 Detroit, MI no contest Sheik
09/14 Dallas, TX with Louie Tillet beat Ken Hollis & Victor Rivera
09/15 San Antonio, TX vs. Victor Rivera
09/15 San Antonio, TX vs. Tommy O’Brien
09/17 Houston, TX lost to Tiger Conway (DQ)
09/21 Dallas, TX with Great Dane lost to Ken Hollis & Kanji Inoki
09/22 San Antonio, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich (DQ)
09/24 Houston, TX drew Ken Hollis
09/25 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik (Texas death)
10/08 Sydney, Australia beat Alaskan
10/16 Melbourne, Australia with Spiros Arion beat Bulldog Brower & Roy Heffernan
10/20 Brisbane, Australia beat Ciclon Negro
10/23 Melbourne, Australia beat Skull Murphy
10/29 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy
10/30 Melbourne, Australia lost to Skull Murphy
11/03 Brisbane, Australia beat Skull Murphy
11/04 Melbourne, Australia with Red Bastien beat Assassins
11/05 Sydney, Australia with Spiros Arion & Red Bastien beat Ciclon Negro, Roy Heffernan, &
Skull Murphy
11/11 Melbourne, Australia beat Joe Hamilton
11/13 Melbourne, Australia beat Curtis Iaukea (COR)
11/17 Brisbane, Australia beat Skull Murphy (DQ)
11/19 Sydney, Australia with Spiros Arion beat Curtis Iaukea & Skull Murphy
11/19 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy (DQ)
11/27 Melbourne, Australia beat Curtis Iaukea
12/03 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy
12/04 Melbourne, Australia with Red Bastien drew Joe Hamilton & Tony Martin

Last edited on Mon Apr 19th, 2010 01:26 am by Hammer to Fall



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 19th, 2010 01:26 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Hammer to Fall



Joined: Wed Nov 7th, 2007
Location: Near An Enigma
Posts: 1860
Status: 
Offline
Some of the 1983 New Zealand listings against Flair may be wrong. I have no idea where I originally got those.

1966
01/08 Detroit, MI beat Bull Curry
01/13 Windsor TV beat Guy Mitchell
01/14 Houston, TX beat El Blanco
01/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Swede Karlson
01/18 Dallas, TX lost to Destroyer
01/19 San Antonio, TX beat Torbellino Blanco
01/20 Windsor TV beat Bob Jones
01/21 Houston, TX drew Killer Karl Kox
01/22 Detroit, MI beat Student
01/25 Dallas, TX beat Clyde Steeves
01/26 San Antonio, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
01/28 Houston, TX beat Swede Karlson
01/31 Fort Worth, TX beat Clyde Steeves
02/01 Dallas, TX beat Swede Karlson
02/02 San Antonio, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
02/04 Houston, TX beat Ramon Torres
02/08 Dallas, TX lost to Pedro Morales (DQ)
02/09 San Antonio, TX no contest Ramon Torres
02/11 Houston, TX beat Billy Red Lyons
02/14 Fort Worth, TX no contest Bob Ellis
02/15 Dallas, TX lost to Billy Red Lyons (DQ)
02/16 San Antonio, TX with Danny McShain beat Pedro Morales & Ramon Torres
02/17 Corpus Christi, TX beat Ramon Torres
02/19 Detroit, MI drew Killer Karl Kox (stopped for blood)
02/21 Detroit, MI beat Steve Stanlee
02/21 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Bob Bruce & Steve Stanlee
02/22 Dallas, TX beat Ramon Torres
02/23 San Antonio, TX beat Ramon Torres
02/24 Windsor TV beat Steve Stanlee
02/25 Houston, TX beat Billy Red Lyons
02/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Bob Ellis
03/01 Dallas, TX lost to Amazing Zuma (DQ)
03/02 San Antonio, TX no contest Pedro Morales
03/03 Windsor TV with Bobo Brazil beat Bob Bruce & Steve Stanlee
03/03 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Pedro Morales
03/04 Houston, TX lost to Pedro Morales (DQ)
03/05 Detroit, MI beat Killer Karl Kox
03/07 Detroit, MI beat Guy Mitchell
03/08 Dallas, TX DDQ Pedro Morales
03/09 San Antonio, TX beat Killer Karl Kox
03/10 Corpus Christi, TX with Danny McShain vs. Pedro Morales & Ramon Torres
03/10 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Ramon Torres
03/11 Houston, TX with Golden Terror lost to Pedro Morales & Billy Red Lyons
03/14 Fort Worth, TX beat Billy Red Lyons
03/15 Dallas, TX beat Pedro Morales (fence)
03/16 San Antonio, TX beat Amazing Zuma
03/17 Windsor TV beat Guy Mitchell
03/17 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Pedro Morales
03/18 Houston, TX beat Clyde Steeves
03/19 Detroit, MI beat Killer Karl Kox
03/21 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Mike Loren & Steve Stanlee
03/22 Dallas, TX beat Duke Keomuka (DQ)
03/23 San Antonio, TX lost to Killer Karl Kox
03/24 Corpus Christi, TX with Danny McShain vs. Amazing Zuma & Stu Gibson
03/24 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Amazing Zuma
03/25 Houston, TX beat Pepe Gomez
03/28 Fort Worth, TX no contest Destroyer
03/29 Dallas, TX beat Indian Joe
03/30 San Antonio, TX beat Jerry Miller
03/31 Windsor TV with Bobo Brazil beat Mike Loren & Steve Stanlee
03/31 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Killer Karl Kox
04/02 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil lost to Killer Karl Kox & Sheik (DQ)
04/04 Detroit, MI beat Shadow
04/04 Detroit, MI drew Killer Karl Kox
04/05 Dallas, TX with Luke Graham lost to Golden Terror & Billy Red Lyons
04/06 San Antonio, TX beat Pepe Gomez
04/07 Windsor TV beat Johnny Carr
04/07 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Killer Karl Kox
04/11 Fort Worth, TX beat Luke Graham
04/13 San Antonio, TX beat Indian Joe
04/14 Windsor TV lost to Killer Karl Kox
04/14 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Killer Karl Kox
04/15 Houston, TX beat Amazing Zuma
04/16 Detroit, MI drew Sheik
04/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Amazing Zuma
04/19 Dallas, TX with Killer Karl Kox beat Amazing Zuma & Ox Baker
04/20 San Antonio, TX beat Killer Karl Kox
04/22 Houston, TX with Killer Karl Kox vs. Ox Baker & Bull Curry
04/25 Fort Worth, TX with Killer Karl Kox lost to Bull Curry & Billy Red Lyons
04/25 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepe Gomez
04/26 Dallas, TX with Jimmy Valentine no contest Ox Baker & Billy Red Lyons
04/27 San Antonio, TX DDQ Billy Red Lyons
04/28 Corpus Christi, TX with Danny McShain vs. Amazing Zuma & Killer Karl Kox
04/30 Detroit, MI with Ernie Ladd beat Yankees
05/02 Detroit TV with Bobo Brazil beat Frank Hickey & Jack Murphy
05/02 Detroit TV with Bobo Brazil beat Benny Geralds & Mike Loren
05/04 San Antonio, TX beat Lorenzo Parente
05/05 Windsor TV with Bobo Brazil beat Frank Hickey & Jack Murphy
05/05 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Billy Red Lyons
05/06 Houston, TX vs. Bull Curry
05/08 Fort Worth, TX lost to Ernie Ladd
05/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Dory Dixon
05/12 Windsor TV with Bobo Brazil beat Benny Jarrells & Mike Loren
05/12 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Gene Kiniski
05/13 Houston, TX battle royal
05/14 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
05/16 Detroit, MI beat Paul Richard
05/16 Detroit, MI beat George Hall
05/17 Dallas, TX with Indio Joe & Mummy lost to Ox Baker, Bull Curry, & Dory Dixon
05/18 San Antonio, TX with Danny McShain lost to Dory Dixon & Lorenzo Parente (DQ)
05/19 Windsor TV beat Paul Richard
05/19 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Billy Red Lyons
05/20 Houston, TX beat Bull Curry
05/23 Fort Worth, TX lost to Bull Curry
05/24 Dallas, TX beat Billy Red Lyons
05/25 San Antonio, TX no contest Billy Red Lyons
05/26 Windsor TV beat George Hall
05/27 Houston, TX lost to Ox Baker
05/28 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik
06/18 Melbourne, Australia with Dom DeNucci lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race (lost IWA tag
titles)
06/25 Melbourne, Australia with Killer Kowalski lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
07/01 Sydney, Australia with Dom DeNucci beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race (won IWA tag titles)
07/02 Melbourne, Australia with Larry O’Dea beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
08/13 Melbourne, Australia with Bearcat Wright beat Jim Bernard & Skull Murphy
08/20 Melbourne, Australia with Jim Hady & Bearcat Wright beat Jim Bernard, Skull Murphy, &
Toru Tanaka
08/22 Therbarton, Australia lost to Skull Murphy
08/27 Melbourne, Australia with Vittorio Apollo drew Jim Bernard & Skull Murphy
09/02 Houston, TX vs. Fred Curry
09/07 Lake Charles, LA vs. Nick Kozak
09/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Crusher Shields
09/15 Bakersfield, CA beat Mike Paidousis
09/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Magnificent Maurice
09/22 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Arman Hussein
09/22 Dallas, TX vs. Ray Gunkel
09/24 Detroit, MI beat Bulldog Brower
09/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus
09/29 Bakersfield, CA beat Frank Marconi
10/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Gorilla Marconi
10/05 Windsor TV beat Phil Christy
10/05 Los Angeles, CA with Bobo Brazil beat Hangman & Magnificent Maurice
10/06 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Danny Little Bear
10/07 Houston, TX beat Danny Little Bear
10/08 Detroit, MI with Bill Miller lost to Bull Curry & Sheik (DQ)
10/12 Windsor TV beat Steve Stanlee
10/12 Los Angeles, CA with Bobo Brazil beat Broadway Venus & El Mongol
10/13 Bakersfield, CA with Bobo Brazil, won a tag match
10/14 Los Angeles, CA with Bobo Brazil & Destroyer beat El Mongol, Hardboiled Haggerty, &
Magnificent Maurice
10/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus
10/20 Corpus Christi, TX with Duke Ramos vs. Nick Kozak & Danny Little Bear
10/22 Windsor TV beat Ben Jarrells
10/22 Hammond, IN vs. Killer Karl Kox
10/26 Windsor TV beat Joe Nash
10/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus
10/27 Bakersfield, CA beat El Mongol (DQ)
10/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Thesz (wins WWA title)
11/03 Bakersfield, CA with Haystack Calhoun beat Buddy Austin & Gene Dubuque
11/04 San Diego, CA beat El Mongol
11/05 Detroit, MI vs. Bill Miller
11/10 Bakersfield, CA with Pedro Morales beat Hardboiled Haggerty & El Shereef
11/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Buddy Austin
11/12 Windsor TV with Bobo Brazil beat Steve Stanlee & ?
11/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Dick Chaney
11/17 Bakersfield, CA beat El Shereef (DQ)
11/19 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil & Billy Red Lyons lost to Jerry Graham, Killer Karl Kox,
& Bill Miller
11/19 Windsor TV with Bobo Brazil beat John Cabot & Mike Loren
11/21 El Monte, CA with Mr. Moto beat El Mongol & Clyde Steeves
11/24 Bakersfield, CA beat El Shereef (DQ)
11/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Austin
11/28 El Monte, CA with Pedro Morales beat Buddy Austin & El Shereef
11/29 Long Beach, CA beat El Shereef
11/30 Los Angeles, CA beat El Bandito
12/01 Bakersfield, CA with Pedro Morales DCOR El Shereef & Hardboiled Haggerty
12/02 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil vs. Jerry Graham & Killer Karl Kox
12/08 Bakersfield, CA beat Hardboiled Haggerty
12/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Austin
12/10 Los Angeles, CA with Pedro Morales beat Hardboiled Haggerty & El Shereef
12/12 El Monte, CA with Mr. Moto beat Buddy Austin & Mr. X
12/13 Long Beach, CA with Paul Diamond vs. Hardboiled Haggerty & El Shereef
12/13 Los Angeles, CA beat K.O. Murphy
12/15 Bakersfield, CA with Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto lost to Buddy Austin, Hardboiled Haggerty,
& El Shereef
12/16 San Diego, CA beat Buddy Austin
12/17 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
12/20 Long Beach, CA lost to Buddy Austin (DQ)
12/22 Bakersfield, CA beat Buddy Austin
12/29 Bakersfield, CA with Mr. Moto beat Hardboiled Haggerty & El Shereef
12/30 San Diego, CA beat El Shereef

1967
01/03 Long Beach, CA with Mr. Moto vs. Hardboiled Haggerty & El Shereef
01/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Renaldo
01/07 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Bulldog Brower & Jerry Graham
01/09 El Monte, CA drew Hardboiled Haggerty
01/10 Long Beach, CA vs. Hardboiled Haggerty
01/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Killer Karl Kox
01/16 El Monte, CA beat Hardboiled Haggerty
01/17 Long Beach, CA vs. Hardboiled Haggerty (Texas death)
01/18 Los Angeles, CA with Pedro Morales beat Magnificent Maurice & Savage
01/21 Detroit, MI beat Hans Schmidt
01/23 El Monte, CA with Pedro Morales beat Hardboiled Haggerty & El Shereef (DQ)
01/24 Long Beach, CA with Pedro Morales beat Mystery Mike & Savage
01/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Killer Karl Kox
01/29 San Diego, CA beat Stan Pulaski
01/31 Long Beach, CA vs. Stan Pulaski
02/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
02/04 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil lost to Killer Karl Kox & Bill Miller
02/08 Los Angeles, CA with Bobo Brazil & Ed Carpentier beat El Shareef, Hardboiled Haggerty,
& Mad Russian
02/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Ed Carpentier
02/12 San Diego, CA beat Killer Karl Kox
02/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Vander
02/18 Detroit, MI with Ed Carpentier & Hans Schmidt beat Bulldog Brower, Killer Karl Kox,
& Bill Miller
02/21 Long Beach, CA vs. Stan Pulaski
02/24 Los Angeles, CA with Bobo Brazil lost to Killer Karl Kox & Russian Pulaski
02/26 San Diego, CA beat Stan Pulaski
03/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Kaye Fabian
03/07 Long Beach, CA vs. Clyde Steeves
03/10 Los Angeles, CA vs. Killer Karl Kox
03/12 San Diego, CA drew Pedro Morales
03/14 Long Beach, CA beat Butcher Vachon
03/24 Los Angeles, CA drew Destroyer
03/29 Los Angeles, CA with Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero beat Magnificent Maurice,
Preacher, & Butcher Vachon
04/01 Detroit, MI with Ernie Ladd & Chief White Owl beat Jerry Graham, Killer Karl Kox, &
Bill Miller
04/07 Los Angeles, CA vs. Skull Murphy
04/09 San Diego, CA beat Magnificent Maurice
04/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Skull Murphy (reverse decision)
05/05 Los Angeles, CA with Bobo Brazil beat Buddy Austin & Skull Murphy (DQ)
05/07 San Diego, CA beat Killer Karl Kox
05/09 Seoul, South Korea lost to Kintaro Oki (lost WWA title)
05/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Steve Stanlee
05/13 Detroit, MI with Lord Athol Layton lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner
05/19 Los Angeles, CA lost to Kintaro Oki (DQ)
05/21 San Diego, CA drew Jerry Graham
05/23 Long Beach, CA beat Jerry Graham
05/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Pedro Morales
05/27 Detroit, MI beat Big Bad John
05/31 Los Angeles TV with Bobo Brazil lost to Mike DiBiase & Killer Karl Kox
06/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Pedro Morales
06/04 San Diego, CA lost to Enrique Romero
06/07 Windsor TV with Bobo Brazil beat Mike Loren & Meteor
06/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Garfano
06/10 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner
06/16 Los Angeles, CA vs. Bobo Brazil
06/18 San Diego, CA beat Don Savage
06/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Moto
06/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack O’Reilly
07/01 Los Angeles, CA drew Bobo Brazil
07/02 San Diego, CA beat Ernie Ladd
07/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Steve Kovacs
07/06 Bakersfield, CA beat Ricky Romero
07/08 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd
07/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Cowboy Hughes
07/13 Bakersfield, CA beat Kintaro Oki (DQ)
07/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Austin
07/16 San Diego, CA beat Ray Stevens
07/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Lumumba
07/20 Bakersfield, CA beat Mr. Moto
07/22 Detroit, MI beat Karl Karlson
07/25 Long Beach, CA vs. Butcher
07/26 Los Angeles, CA beat K.O. Murphy
07/27 Bakersfield, CA beat Alaskan
07/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Mike DiBiase (won Americas title)
07/30 San Diego, CA lost to Ray Stevens
08/01 Long Beach, CA vs. Nick Bockwinkel
08/02 Los Angeles, CA beat John Karr
08/05 Detroit, MI beat Tokyo Tom
08/08 Long Beach, CA beat Karl Gotch
08/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mike DiBiase (DQ)
08/12 San Bernardino, CA vs. Karl Gotch
08/15 Long Beach, CA vs. Karl Gotch
08/19 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Tokyo Joe & Tokyo Tom
08/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Tony Nero
08/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Freddie Blassie (lost Americas title)
08/26 San Bernardino, CA drew Karl Gotch
08/28 San Diego, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/02 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller (DQ)
09/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Tom Andrews
09/11 San Diego, CA lost to Buddy Austin
09/16 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik
12/05 Los Angeles TV with Spiros Arion beat Luke Graham & Hangman
12/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Skull Murphy

1968
01/05 Buffalo, NY with Bobo Brazil beat Al Costello & Ray St. Clair
01/06 Detroit, MI beat Big Bad John
01/10 Windsor TV beat Bull Johnson
01/11 Toledo, OH beat Big Bad John
01/12 Dayton, OH vs. Big Bad John
01/14 Marion, OH beat Big Bad John
01/16 Mansfield, OH beat Big Bad John
01/17 Windsor TV beat Willie Farkus
01/19 Dayton, OH vs. Big O
01/20 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd
01/21 Windsor TV with Oklahoma Kid beat George Grant & Mike Loren
01/26 Dayton, OH lost to Bull Curry
01/28 Marion, OH beat Baron Von Raschke
01/30 Mansfield, OH vs. Bull Ortega
02/02 Dayton, OH beat Bull Curry (DQ)
02/03 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd
02/09 Dayton, OH with Oklahoma Kid vs. Bull Curry & Baron Von Raschke
02/11 Marion, OH beat Bull Curry
02/13 Mansfield, OH vs. Pierre LaBelle
02/16 Dayton, OH beat Baron Von Raschke
02/17 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
02/25 Marion, OH with Alex Perez beat Pierre LaBelle & Baron Von Raschke
03/07 Columbus, OH vs. Baron Von Raschke
03/08 Dayton, OH with Alex Perez lost to Bull Curry & Baron Von Raschke
03/12 Mansfield, OH vs. Baron Von Raschke
03/15 Dayton, OH beat Pierre LaBelle (DQ)
03/26 Mansfield, OH beat Pierre LaBelle (DQ)
03/29 Dayton, OH with Oklahoma Kid lost to Bull Curry & Pierre LaBelle
04/12 Dayton, OH with Alex Perez beat Hell’s Angels (DQ)
04/26 Dayton, OH beat Ernie Ladd (DQ)
04/29 Newark, OH vs. Baron Von Raschke
04/30 Zanesville, OH vs. Baron Von Raschke
05/01 Mansfield, OH vs. Baron Von Raschke
05/09 Columbus, OH vs. Pierre LaBelle
05/13 Newark, OH vs. Pierre LaBelle
05/15 Mansfield, OH vs. Pierre LaBelle
05/17 Dayton, OH beat Pierre LaBelle (DQ)
05/22 Zanesville, OH vs. Ernie Ladd
05/28 Detroit, MI with Oklahoma Kid beat Sheik & Baron Von Raschke
05/31 Dayton, OH with Fred Curry beat Hell’s Angels (DQ)
06/14 Dayton, OH beat Ernie Ladd
06/16 Toronto, ON beat Joe Christie
06/21 Dayton, OH lost to Sheik (DQ)
06/22 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik
06/28 Dayton, OH no contest Baron Von Raschke
07/05 Dayton, OH DCOR Baron Von Raschke
07/12 Piqua, OH with Oklahoma Kid vs. Big O & Covict
07/14 Toronto, ON beat Sylvan Richard
07/26 Dayton, OH beat Zebra Kid
07/28 Detroit, MI vs. Ivan Koloff
07/28 Toronto, ON with Billy Watson lost to Bull Curry & Tiger Jeet Singh (DQ)
08/09 Dayton, OH lost to Rebel (DQ)
08/10 Detroit, MI beat Tony Borne
08/11 Toronto, ON vs. Bob Boyer
08/15 Columbus, OH with Frankie Talaber beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Sheik (DQ)
08/16 Dayton, OH lost to Rebel (DQ)
08/23 Dayton, OH lost to Rebel (DQ)
08/25 Toronto, ON with Billy Watson beat Bull Curry & Tiger Jeet Singh
08/30 Dayton, OH with Bobo Brazil beat Bull Curry & Rebel
09/06 Dayton, OH lost to Sheik
12/07 Detroit, MI with Igor Vodik d. Bull Curry (handicap?)
12/21 Windsor TV beat Bill Balmer
12/28 Windsor TV beat Ox Baker

1969
01/04 Detroit, MI no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
01/04 Windsor TV beat Blackjack Gordon
01/11 Windsor TV beat Bill Balmer
01/17 Dayton, OH with Rocky Johnson lost to Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree (DQ)
01/18 Detroit, MI no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
01/18 Windsor TV beat Ben Jarrells
01/23 Toledo, OH vs. Mike Loren
01/24 Dayton, OH with Rocky Johnson beat Paul Dupree & Ron Dupree
01/25 Windsor TV beat Blackjack Gordon
01/30 Toledo, OH vs. Duke Keomuka
01/31 Dayton, OH with Mighty Igor beat Kojika & Duke Keomuka
01/31 Dayton, OH beat Stomper (DQ)
02/01 Detroit, MI beat Thunderbolt Patterson (DQ)
02/08 Windsor TV with Bobo Brazil beat Bill Balmer & Blackjack Gordon
02/09 Marion, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/10 Southgate, MI vs. Mike Loren
02/15 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Bull Curry & Thunderbolt Patterson
02/18 Owosso, MI beat Jerry Graham (DQ)
02/18 Sandusky, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/22 Cincinnati, OH beat Thunderbolt Patterson
03/08 Detroit, MI beat Sheik
03/08 Windsor TV beat Tom Brandon
03/14 Dayton, OH no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
03/15 Windsor TV beat Ron Sanders
03/18 Lima, OH vs. George Cannon
03/19 Lorain, OH vs. Bull Curry
03/22 Detroit, MI beat Sheik (DQ)
03/27 Toledo, OH vs. Sheik
03/29 Windsor TV beat Tom Brandon
04/05 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik
04/17 Toledo, OH vs. Sheik
04/18 Dayton, OH no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
04/19 Detroit, MI with Lord Layton beat Jerry Graham & Guy Mitchell
04/24 Toledo, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/26 Windsor TV beat Ray Elmore
05/03 Detroit, MI beat Pierre LaBelle
05/08 Toledo, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/09 Dayton, OH with Rocky Johnson beat Bull Curry & Thunderbolt Patterson (DQ)
05/15 Toledo, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/17 Windsor TV beat Ron Sanders
05/22 Toledo, OH vs. Jerry Graham
05/22 Toledo, OH vs. Mr. Hamilton
05/23 Dayton, OH vs. Ernie Ladd
05/24 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd (DQ)
05/29 Toledo, OH vs. Karl Kox
05/31 Windsor TV no contest Karl Kox
06/13 Dayton, OH lost to Karl Kox (DQ)
06/20 Dayton, OH vs. Karl Kox
06/22 Columbus, OH vs. Killer Karl Kox
06/27 Dayton, OH vs. Chico Garcia
07/04 Dayton, OH with Chuck Conley beat Big K & Karl Kox
07/11 Dayton, OH with Chuck Conley beat Krusher Kowalski & Killer Karl Kox
07/18 Dayton, OH with Chuck Conley & Jim Paturalski lost to Blackjack Daniels, Karl Kox,
& Bob Orton
07/18 Dayton, OH beat Dapper Dan
07/20 Columbus, OH vs. Killer Karl Kox (cage)
07/22 Cincinnati, OH on the card
07/25 Dayton, OH beat Bob Orton (reverse decision)
08/01 Dayton, OH lost to Bob Orton
08/02 Cincinnati, OH drew Killer Karl Kox
08/09 Logan, OH vs. Krusher Kowalski
08/15 Dayton, OH with Chuck Conley beat J.C. Higgins & Spaceman
08/15 Dayton, OH with Chuck Conley no contest Killer Karl Kox & Bob Orton
08/17 Logan, OH beat Killer Karl Kox
08/19 Zanesville, OH vs. Bob Orton
08/22 Dayton, OH with Jim Paturalski beat Johnny Carr & Dapper Dan
08/26 Zanesville, OH vs. J.C. Higgins
08/29 Dayton, OH beat Don McKenzie
08/29 Dayton, OH beat J.C. Higgins
08/31 Columbus, OH vs. Bob Orton
09/05 Dayton TV beat Chuck Steele
09/05 Dayton, OH with Donn Lewin beat Johnny Carr & Bill Gallion (DQ)
09/14 Columbus, OH with Donn Lewin vs. Big K & Blackjack Daniels
09/19 Dayton, OH beat Johnny Carr
09/28 Columbus, OH vs. Johnny Barend
10/03 Dayton, OH with Donn Lewin beat Johnny Barend & Big K (DQ)
10/03 Dayton, OH beat Jim Montenaro
10/10 Dayton TV beat Vic Nichols
10/17 Dayton TV beat Jack Slade
10/17 Dayton, OH with Donn Lewin no contest Big K & Blackjack Daniels
10/19 Columbus, OH with Donn Lewin vs. Johnny Barend & Big K
10/24 Dayton, OH beat Bob Hamby
10/24 Dayton, OH with Donn Lewin beat Big K & Johnny Carr (DQ)
10/26 Columbus, OH with Chuck Conley vs. Big K & Bob Hamby
10/31 Dayton TV beat Jack Slade
11/09 Columbus, OH with Donn Lewis vs. Big K & Blackjack Daniels
12/15 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
12/21 Portland, OR with Dean Higuchi won a 10-man battle royal
12/21 Portland, OR with Dean Higuchi lost to Karl Von Steiger & Kurt Von Steiger
12/22 Vancouver, BC with Pepe Gomez lost to Bob Brown & Dutch Savage

1970
01/05 Vancouver, BC with Johnny Kostas beat Gene Kiniski & Lonnie Mayne
01/12 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
01/19 Vancouver, BC beat Tom Andrews
01/26 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown (DQ)
01/31 Portland, OR with Jerry London lost to Karl Von Steiner & Kurt Von Steiger
02/02 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
02/07 Portland, OR with Johnny Kostas lost to Beauregard & Claw
02/09 Vancouver, BC beat Lonnie Mayne (wins Pacific Coast title)
02/16 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown (DQ)
02/23 Vancouver, BC with John Tolos lost to Bob Brown & John Quinn (DQ)
02/28 Portland, OR beat Beauregard (DQ)
03/02 Vancouver, BC beat Bud Rattal
03/09 Vancouver, BC DDQ John Tolos
03/10 Portland, OR drew Bulldog Brown
03/16 Vancouver, BC with Don Leo Jonathan lost to Bob Brown & John Quinn
03/23 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn (DQ)
03/26 Tacoma, WA beat John Quinn (DQ)
03/30 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
04/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
04/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (lost Pacific Coast title)
04/20 Vancouver, BC with Tex McKenzie lost to Bob Brown & John Quinn

1971
01/08 Sydney, Australia with Mario Milano lost to Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/22 Sydney, Australia with Mario Milano lost to Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes (lost IWA tag
titles)
02/05 Sydney, Australia beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
02/12 Sydney, Australia with Lord Athol Layton beat Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
02/19 Sydney, Australia with Killer Kowalski DDQ Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
02/27 Melbourne, Australia with Killer Kowalski beat Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes (won IWA tag
titles)
04/10 Melbourne, Australia with Curtis Iaukea beat Bob Brown & Killer Kowalski (won IWA tag titles)
09/20 Vancouver, BC beat Gorilla Marconi
09/27 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Koloff
10/04 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Montero
10/11 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Webster
10/14 Victoria, BC beat Mike Webster
10/18 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
10/25 Vancouver, BC with Steven Little Bear beat Bob Brown & Gene Kiniski
10/28 Victoria, BC beat Bob Brown
11/01 Vancouver, BC with Steven Little Bear beat Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
11/04 Victoria, BC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
11/08 Vancouver, BC with Steven Little Bear drew Bob Brown & Gene Kiniski
11/11 Victoria, BC beat Mr. Ota
11/11 Victoria, BC won a battle royal
11/15 Vancouver, BC drew Bob Brown
11/22 Vancouver, BC with Steven Little Bear beat Gene Kiniski & Mike Webster
11/25 Victoria, BC beat Bob Brown (DQ)
11/29 Vancouver, BC with Steven Little Bear beat Bob Brown & Gene Kiniski (won Canadian
tag titles)
12/06 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski (DQ)
12/13 Vancouver, BC with Steven Little Bear drew Bob Brown & Gene Kiniski
12/20 Vancouver, BC with Don Leo Jonathan & Steven Little Bear lost to Bob Brown, Gene
Kiniski, & Kinji Shibuya

1972
01/03 Vancouver, BC with Don Leo Jonathan beat Bob Brown & Mike Webster
01/06 Victoria, BC with Don Leo Jonathan & Steven Little Bear beat Bob Brown, Gene
Kiniski, & Mike Webster
01/10 Vancouver, BC with Steven Little Bear beat Bob Brown & Gene Kiniski
01/17 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown (won Pacific Coast title)
01/20 Victoria, BC beat Bob Brown (DQ)
01/24 Vancouver, BC with Steven Little Bear lost to Bob Brown & Gene Kiniski (lost Canadian
tag titles)
01/26 Chilliwack, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
01/31 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski (DQ)
02/03 Victoria, BC with Steven Little Bear lost to Bob Brown & Gene Kiniski (DQ)
02/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown (lost Pacific Coast title) (loser leaves town)
12/09 Sarasota, FL drew Bobby Shane

1973
01/01 Orlando, FL with Tim Woods beat Frank Morrell & Don Ritchie
01/02 Tampa, FL beat Tank Morgan
01/03 Miami Beach, FL no contest Buddy Colt
01/04 Jacksonville, FL with Don Curtis beat Chris Markoff & Bobby Shane (DQ)
01/04 Tampa TV beat Don Ritchie
01/06 Sarasota, FL beat Tank Morgan
01/08 Orlando, FL with Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt & Tank Morgan
01/09 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Colt (won Southern title)
01/10 Miami Beach, FL lost to Paul Jones
01/11 Jacksonville, FL beat Bobby Shane
01/13 Leesburg, FL beat Phil Robley
01/15 Orlando, FL beat Buddy Colt (DQ)
01/16 Tampa, FL beat Paul Jones
01/17 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones
01/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Buddy Colt
01/18 Tampa TV beat Chris Markoff
01/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Buddy Colt (I quit)
01/23 Tampa, FL with Big Bad John beat Buddy Colt & Paul Jones
01/24 Miami Beach, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (DQ)
01/25 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (DQ)
01/26 Tallahassee, FL beat Buddy Colt
01/27 Lakeland, FL beat Buddy Colt (DQ)
01/30 Tampa, FL beat Rick Conrad
01/31 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones
02/01 Tampa TV beat Black Jack Slade
02/03 Sarasota, FL beat Buddy Colt
02/06 Tampa, FL lost to Buddy Colt (lost Southern title)
02/07 Miami Beach, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
02/08 Tampa TV beat Mr. X
02/13 Tampa, FL beat Hans Schmidt
02/15 Tampa TV with Tim Woods lost to Buddy Colt & Hans Schmidt
02/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Hans Schmidt
02/19 Orlando, FL beat Hans Schmidt
02/20 Tampa, FL beat Hans Schmidt (lights out)
02/22 Jacksonville, FL with Tim Woods beat Gorgeous George Jr. & Chris Markoff
02/26 Orlando, FL lost to Buddy Colt
02/27 Tampa, FL with Big Bad John beat Gorgeous George Jr. & Ron Starr
02/28 Miami, FL beat Chris Markoff
03/03 Jacksonville, FL with Big Bad John beat Mighty Yankees
03/05 West Palm Beach, FL beat Phil Robley
03/06 Tampa, FL with Big Bad John beat Mighty Yankees
03/07 Miami Beach, FL lost to Buddy Colt
03/08 Tampa TV lost to Paul Jones
07/02 Adelaide, Australia with Spiros Arion beat Hiro Tojo & Waldo Von Erich
08/13 Christchurch, New Zealand lost to Jack Brisco
12/05 Dunedin, New Zealand lost to Jack Brisco

1974
08/12 El Paso, TX with Ricky Romero lost to Jim Dillon & King Curtis Iaukea
08/14 Lubbock, TX beat Siegfried Stanke (DQ)
08/16 Abilene, TX won a 4 man tournament for brass knuckles title
08/19 El Paso, TX beat King Curtis Iaukea (DQ)
08/21 Lubbock, TX with Nick Kozak lost to Siegfried Stanke & Karl Von Steiger
08/22 Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon
08/23 Abilene, TX with Lawman beat Jim Dillon & Ben Justice (DQ)
08/25 Albuquerque, NM vs. Jim Dillon
08/26 El Paso, TX beat King Curtis Iaukea (Texas death)
08/27 Odessa, TX lost to Siegfried Stanke (lost brass knuckles title)
08/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger (lost brass knuckles title)
08/30 Abilene, TX beat King Curtis Iaukea (DQ)
12/27 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Don Kent & Sheik

1975
01/03 Calgary, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
01/17 Calgary, AB with Larry Lane vs. Curtis Iaukea & John Quinn
01/24 Calgary, AB with Larry Lane vs. Curtis Iaukea & John Quinn
01/31 Calgary, AB with Larry Lane vs. Curtis Iaukea & John Quinn
02/07 Calgary, AB vs. John Quinn
02/14 Calgary, AB with Les Thornton vs. Mr. Hito & John Quinn
02/21 Calgary, AB with Dan Kroffat & Larry Lane vs. Mr. Hito, Curtis Iaukea, & John Quinn
02/28 Calgary, AB with Dan Kroffat & Larry Lane vs. Mr. Hito, Curtis Iaukea, & John Quinn
03/14 Calgary, AB with Stu Hart, Dan Kroffat, & Larry Lane vs. Big Bad John, Mr. Hito,
Curtis Iaukea, & John Quinn
03/21 Calgary, AB with Larry Lane vs. Big Bad John & Curtis Iaukea
03/28 Calgary, AB with Dan Kroffat vs. Big Bad John & Curtis Iaukea
05/16 Calgary, AB with Dan Kroffat & Larry Lane vs. Mr. Hito, Curtis Iaukea, & John Quinn
05/17 Edmonton, AB with Dan Kroffat & Larry Lane vs. Mr. Hito, Curtis Iaukea, & John Quinn
05/23 Calgary, AB with John Quinn vs. Mr. Hito & Curtis Iaukea
05/30 Calgary, AB vs. Dan Kroffat (training exhibition)
06/06 Calgary, AB with Larry Lane vs. Mr. Hito & Prince George Iaukea
06/13 Calgary, AB with Don Kroffat & John Quinn vs. Mr. Hito, Curtis Iaukea, & George
Iaukea
06/20 Calgary, AB vs. Sheik
06/27 Calgary, AB vs. Curtis Iaukea
07/04 Calgary, AB with Larry Lane & Mighty Ursus vs. Mr. Hito, Curtis Iaukea, & George
Iaukea
07/11 Calgary, AB lost a 12-man battle royal
07/18 Calgary, AB beat George Iaukea
07/19 Detroit, MI beat King Curtis (DQ)
07/20 Toronto, ON DCOR King Curtis
07/15 Calgary, AB with Keith Hart vs. Mr. Hito & George Iaukea
07/31 Detroit TV beat King Curtis Iaukea (DQ)
08/01 Calgary, AB with Keith Hart vs. Mr. Hito & Frankie Laine
08/02 Detroit TV beat King Curtis Iaukea
08/02 Detroit, TV with Bobo Brazil beat King Curtis Iaukea & Sheik
08/08 Calgary, AB with John Quinn vs. Curtis Iaukea & Sheik
08/10 Toronto, ON beat King Curtis (cage)
08/15 Calgary, AB with Larry Lane vs. Mr. Hito & Karl Krupp
08/16 Detroit, MI beat Mitsu Arakawa
08/17 Logan, OH beat Killer Karl Kox
08/22 Calgary, AB with Larry Lane vs. Mr. Hito & Karl Krupp (no DQ)
08/24 Toronto, ON beat Chin Lee
08/25 Orlando, FL beat Dutch Mantel
08/27 Miami Beach, FL beat Ron Bass
08/28 Jacksonville, FL vs. Joey Rossi
08/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Mr. Eito
08/30 Detroit, MI with Hank James beat Don Kent & Sheik
09/01 Orlando, FL beat Mr. Eito
09/02 Tampa, FL vs. Nick Bockwinkel
09/03 Miami, FL beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/04 Jacksonville, FL with Mike George vs. Roger Kirby & Dutch Mantel
09/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Bass
09/07 Toronto, ON beat Pretty Boy Anthony
09/08 Orlando, FL beat Mr. Hayashi & Doug Somers (handicap?)
09/09 Tampa, FL beat Dutch Mantel
09/10 Miami, FL beat Roger Kirby
09/11 Jacksonville, FL vs. Roger Kirby
09/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop
09/13 Detroit, MI drew Sheik
09/14 Columbus, OH with Donn Lewin vs. Big K & Blackjack Daniels
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ron Bass
09/16 Tampa, FL beat Roger Kirby
09/17 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel (handicap)
09/18 Jacksonville, FL vs. Ron Bass & Mr. Hayashi (handicap)
09/19 Orlando, FL beat Roger Kirby
09/20 Sarasota, FL 16-man battle royal
09/21 Toronto, ON beat Ed White
09/23 Tampa, FL beat Mr. Eito & Mitsu Hata (handicap)
09/24 Miami Beach, FL with Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig, Roger Kirby,
& Harley Race
09/25 Jacksonville, FL vs. Professor Tanaka
09/26 Orlando, FL with Andre the Giant beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/27 Detroit, MI beat Sheik (won US title)
09/28 Columbus, OH vs. Johnny Barend
09/28 London, ON beat Wolfman
09/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mitsu Hata & Doug Somers (handicap)
09/30 Tampa, FL with Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
10/01 Miami Beach, FL beat Roger Kirby (Texas death)
10/02 Jacksonville, FL vs. Professor Toru Tanaka
10/03 Orlando, FL with Dusty Rhodes beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/04 Punta Gorda, FL beat Larry Hennig (DQ)
10/05 Toronto, ON DCOR Sheik
10/06 West Palm Beach, FL with Rocky Johnson beat Bobby Duncum & Larry Hennig (DQ)
10/07 Tampa, FL with Rocky Johnson & Dusty Rhodes beat Larry Hennig, King Curtis, &
Bob Roop (DQ) (elimination)
10/08 Miami, FL with Rocky Johnson & Dusty Rhodes beat Larry Hennig, King Curtis, &
Bob Roop
10/10 Orlando, FL with Rocky Johnson beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/13 West Palm Beach, FL with Rocky Johnson & Jos LeDuc beat Bobby Duncum, Larry Hennig, &
King Curtis
10/14 Tampa, FL with Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis & Bob Roop (no DQ)
10/15 Miami Beach, FL beat Bobby Duncum
10/16 Tallahassee, FL with Rocky Johnson & Dusty Rhodes vs. Larry Hennig, King Curtis, &
Bob Roop
10/16 Detroit, MI beat Mitsu Arakawa
10/17 Orlando, FL with Jos LeDuc & Dusty Rhodes beat Larry Hennig, King Curtis, & Bob
Roop
10/18 Winter Haven, FL with Dusty Rhodes vs. King Curtis & Bob Roop
10/19 Toronto, ON DCOR Sheik
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL with Rocky Johnson & Dusty Rhodes lost to King Curtis, Harley Race, &
Bob Roop
10/21 Tampa, FL with Dusty Rhodes lost to King Curtis & Harley Race
10/22 Miami Beach, FL beat Harley Race
10/23 Tallahassee, FL with Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis & Harley Race
10/24 Orlando, FL with Rocky Johnson beat King Curtis & Harley Race
10/25 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik
10/27 West Palm Beach, FL with Dusty Rhodes beat King Curtis & Harley Race
10/28 Tampa, FL lost to Harley Race
10/29 Miami Beach, FL with Rocky Johnson lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
10/30 Jacksonville, FL with Dusty Rhodes vs. King Curtis & Harley Race
10/31 Tallahassee, FL vs. Harley Race
11/01 Lakeland, FL with Rocky Johnson vs. King Curtis & Harley Race
11/01 Detroit, MI lost to Don Kent
11/02 Toronto, ON beat Sheik (DQ)
11/15 Akron, OH beat Don Kent
11/21 Canton, OH with Andre the Giant beat Wildman & Wolfman
11/22 Detroit, MI no contest Don Kent
11/23 Toronto, ON beat Sheik (DQ)
11/29 Akron, OH beat Don Kent (DQ)
11/30 Toronto, ON with Stan Stasiak beat Sheik & Waldo Von Erich
12/05 Atlanta, GA beat Otto Von Heller
12/06 Detroit, MI beat Don Kent
12/07 Toronto, ON lost to Sheik (COR) (death match)
12/27 Detroit, MI with Bobo Brazil beat Don Kent & Sheik (DQ)
12/28 Toronto, ON beat Sheik (reverse decision)

1976
01/01 Toledo, OH vs. Sheik
01/04 Toronto, ON beat Bobby Bass
01/08 Toledo, OH vs. Sheik (cage, two referees)
01/10 Canton, OH beat Sheik (DQ)
01/11 Toronto, ON beat Kurt Von Hess
01/13 Lansing, MI vs. Sheik (cage)
01/15 Toledo, OH with Bobo Brazil vs. Don Kent & Sheik
01/24 Akron, OH beat Don Kent
02/01 Toronto, ON with Spiros Arion lost to Ernie Ladd & Sheik
02/13 Canton, OH lost to Sheik
02/14 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik (loser leaves town)
02/15 Toronto, ON lost to Sheik (Texas death, loser leaves town)
03/19 Atlanta, GA beat Skandor Akbar
03/22 Augusta, GA beat Nick Roberts
03/25 Rome, GA vs. Mitsu Hata
03/26 Atlanta, GA with Bob Armstrong beat Tony Charles & Les Thornton
03/29 Augusta, GA vs. Spoiler
04/02 Atlanta, GA vs. Karl Von Steiger
04/03 Griffin, GA DDQ Moondog Mayne
04/05 Augusta, GA vs. Karl Von Steiger
04/09 Atlanta, GA with Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling 2 beat Moondog Mayne & Red
Devils
04/10 Griffin, GA beat Moondog Mayne
04/12 Augusta, GA with Bob Armstrong vs. Tony Charles & Les Thornton
04/15 Rome, GA with Bob Armstrong & Bob Backlund vs. Tony Charles, Moondog Mayne,
& Les Thornton
04/16 Atlanta, GA with Dick Slater beat Red Devils
04/17 Detroit, MI beat Harley Race
04/19 Augusta, GA DDQ Spoiler
04/22 Rome, GA with Bob Armstrong vs. Tony Charles & Les Thornton
04/23 Atlanta, GA with Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater beat Moondog Mayne, Stan Stasiak, &
Greg Valentine
04/24 Griffin, GA with Thunderbolt Patterson beat Spoiler & Stan Stasiak
04/26 Augusta, GA beat Stan Stasiak
04/30 Atlanta, GA beat Moondog Mayne
05/03 Augusta, GA beat Spoiler (COR)
05/07 Atlanta, GA no contest Spoiler
05/10 Augusta, GA beat Spoiler (DQ)
05/13 Rome, GA vs. Masked Spoiler
05/14 Atlanta, GA vs. Spoiler (taped fists)
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Bobby Bass
05/17 Augusta, GA with Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Spoiler
05/20 Rome, GA vs. Masked Spoiler
05/21 Atlanta, GA beat Gary Hart
05/21 Atlanta, GA beat Spoiler (DQ)
05/24 Augusta, GA no contest Spoiler
05/24 Augusta, GA drew Gary Hart
05/28 Atlanta, GA with Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II lost to Abdullah the Butcher, Gary
Hart, & Spoiler
05/30 Toronto, ON lost to Sheik (DQ)
05/31 Augusta, GA with Mr. Wrestling II beat Gary Hart & Spoiler
06/04 Atlanta, GA with Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Spoiler (taped fists)
06/06 Toronto, ON with Gene Kiniski beat Ox Baker & Sheik (cage)
06/07 Augusta, GA lost to Spoiler (DQ)
06/11 Atlanta, GA vs. Spoiler
06/14 Augusta, GA with Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher & Spoiler
06/25 Atlanta, GA beat Pak Song
07/06 Macon, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/15 Rome, GA vs. Dick Slater
07/16 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Stasiak
07/23 Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/30 Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher (no DQ)
07/31 Detroit, MI lost to Sheik
08/02 Augusta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher (cage)

1977
09/12 Wellington, New Zealand with Siva Afi & Samoa Joe lost to Bruno Bekkar, Bruiser Brody, & King
Curtis
09/15 Auckland, New Zealand with Siva Afi & John Da Silva vs. Bruiser Brody, Dr. Death, & King Curtis
09/20 Auckland, New Zealand with Siva Afi & John Da Silva vs. Bruiser Brody, Dr. Death, & King Curtis
09/21 Christchurch, New Zealand with Kung Fu Lee & Kevin Martin vs. Bruiser Brody, Dr. Death, & King
Curtis
09/26 Wellington, New Zealand with Siva Afi & Kung Fu Lee beat Butcher Brannigan, Bruiser Brody, &
Bugsy McGraw

1978
07/09 Detroit TV beat Terry Funk (DQ)
07/22 Detroit, MI with Ed George & Sheik beat Don Kent, Nelson Royal, & Stan Stasiak
09/23 Chattanooga, TN no contest Sheik
10/07 Indianapolis, IN with Dom DeNucci beat Steve Cooper & Don Kent
10/07 Indianapolis, IN beat Dutch Savage
10/08 Detroit, MI lost to Terry Funk (lost US title)
10/29 Dallas, TX beat Dave Patterson
10/30 Fort Worth, TX with White Knight beat Al Madril & Reggie Parks
10/30 Fort Worth, TX with White Knight beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Mando Guerrero
11/06 Fort Worth, TX with Bill White lost to David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich
11/10 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
11/12 Dallas, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
11/13 Fort Worth, TX lost to Al Madril
11/17 Houston, TX beat Reggie Parks
11/19 Dallas, TX drew Dusty Rhodes
11/24 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
12/01 Houston, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
12/07 Houston, TX lost to Ken Patera
12/09 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes (bullrope)
12/11 Dallas, TX no contest Bruiser Brody
12/15 Houston, TX beat Bull Ramos (won brass knucks title)
12/25 Fort Worth, TX with Gino Hernandez lost to David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich
12/26 Dallas, TX with Gary Hart, Gino Hernandez, & Bill White vs. David Von Erich, Kerry Von
Erich, & Kevin Von Erich (Texas tornado, lumberjack, handicap)
12/29 Houston, TX lost to Ox Baker (DQ)

1979
01/07 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
01/15 Fort Worth, TX lost to Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
01/18 New Orleans, LA lost to Jerry Stubbs
01/19 Houston, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
01/22 Dallas, TX drew David Von Erich
01/28 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes (won brass knuckles title)
02/04 Dallas, TX with Spoiler vs. Tiger Conway Jr. & Kevin Von Erich
02/09 Houston, TX with Gary Hart lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Tiger Conway Sr.
02/11 Galveston, TX beat Jose Lothario (DQ)
02/18 Dallas, TX lost to David Von Erich
02/19 Fort Worth, TX with Spoiler beat David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich
02/23 Houston, TX beat Ernie Ladd (COR)
03/02 Houston, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
03/09 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario
03/12 Fort Worth, TX with Spoiler lost to Bruiser Brody & Harley Race
03/18 Dallas, TX with Spoiler lost to David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich
03/19 Fort Worth, TX lost to David Von Erich (DQ)
03/29 Galveston, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/03 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
04/06 St. Louis, MO with Spoiler beat David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich
04/15 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
04/16 Fort Worth, TX with Spoiler beat Brute Bernard & Bruiser Brody
04/22 Dallas, TX with Spoiler lost to David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich (DQ)
04/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr.
05/04 Houston, TX with Spoiler drew Pepper Gomez & Jose Lothario
05/06 Dallas, TX drew Fritz Von Erich
05/07 Fort Worth, TX beat Ox Baker
05/10 Galveston, TX lost to Mike the Big Un (DQ)
05/13 Dallas, TX beat Fritz Von Erich (lumberjack)
05/14 Fort Worth, TX beat Sheik
05/27 Dallas, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr.
05/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepper Gomez
06/01 Houston, TX with Spoiler lost to El Halcon & Jose Lothario (lost American tag titles)
06/03 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
06/04 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich (Texas death)
06/08 Houston, TX beat Ox Baker (won brass knucks title)
06/10 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
06/11 Fort Worth, TX with Spoiler beat Ox Baker & Bruiser Brody
06/15 Houston, TX beat Bull Ramos
06/17 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody (COR)
06/22 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
06/24 Dallas, TX with Gary Hart & Spoiler lost to Andre the Giant & King Kong Brody
06/25 Fort Worth, TX lost to Andre the Giant
06/28 Galveston, TX vs. Andre the Giant
06/29 Houston, TX vs. Bruiser Brody
07/01 Dallas, TX with Spoiler drew Bruiser Brody & Fritz Von Erich
07/02 Fort Worth, TX with Tim Brooks, Gary Hart, & Spoiler lost to Bruiser Brody, David Von
Erich, Kerry Von Erich, & Kevin Von Erich (elimination)
07/06 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody (brass knuckles)
07/08 Dallas, TX with Tim Brooks lost to David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich (COR)
07/09 Fort Worth, TX lost to Bruiser Brody (Russian chain)
07/13 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
07/16 Fort Worth, TX with Spoiler DDQ Bruiser Brody & Fritz Von Erich
07/20 Houston, TX beat Tom Jones
07/22 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody
07/23 Fort Worth, TX with Tim Brooks lost to Bruiser Brody & Kerry Von Erich
07/27 Houston, TX lost to Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
07/29 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
07/30 Fort Worth, TX with Tor Kamata & Spoiler beat Bruiser Brody, David Von Erich, & Kerry
Von Erich
08/03 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
08/05 Dallas, TX with Tim Brooks no contest Bruiser Brody & Kerry Von Erich
08/06 Fort Worth, TX lost to David Von Erich
08/12 Dallas, TX with Gary Hart beat Bruiser Brody & Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
08/17 Houston, TX vs. Bruiser Brody (Texas death)
08/19 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
08/20 Fort Worth, TX with Spoiler drew David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich
08/24 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Stallings (Georgia title tournament)
08/26 Dallas, TX with Spoiler lost to Bruiser Brody & Fritz Von Erich
08/27 Fort Worth, TX lost to David Von Erich
08/31 Houston, TX beat Tor Kamata
09/02 Dallas, TX DCOR Dick Murdoch
09/07 Houston, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel (brass knuckles)
09/08 Detroit, MI lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
09/09 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody (lumberjack)
09/10 Fort Worth, TX with Spoiler beat Bruiser Brody & Fritz Von Erich (chain)
09/14 Houston, TX beat Les Thornton
09/17 Fort Worth, TX with Spoiler vs. Bruiser Brody & Kerry Von Erich
09/23 Dallas, TX with Spoiler DCOR Bruiser Brody & Kerry Von Erich
09/24 Fort Worth, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
09/29 Detroit, MI vs. Sheik
09/30 Dallas, TX with Spoiler vs. Bruiser Brody & Fritz Von Erich
10/01 Fort Worth, TX drew Tim Brooks
10/04 Dallas, TX with Spoiler lost to Bruiser Brody & Kevin Von Erich
10/07 Dallas, TX with Tim Brooks lost to David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich
10/08 Fort Worth, TX with Spoiler beat Bruiser Brody & Kerry Von Erich
10/14 Dallas, TX with Spoiler lost to Bruiser Brody & Kerry Von Erich
10/15 Fort Worth, TX beat David Von Erich (DQ)
10/19 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/21 Dallas, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
10/22 Fort Worth, TX with Tim Brooks lost to Bruiser Brody & Kerry Von Erich
10/24 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
10/26 Houston, TX beat Tor Kamata
10/28 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody (won brass knuckles title)
10/29 Fort Worth, TX beat Kerry Von Erich (COR)
11/11 Dallas, TX beat Don Diamond
12/10 Fort Worth, TX beat David Von Erich (won Texas title)
12/21 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes (lost brass knuckles title)
12/23 Dallas, TX beat David Von Erich

1980
01/02 Waco, TX with Spoiler lost to Andre the Giant & Kerry Von Erich
01/04 Houston, TX lost to Andre the Giant
01/05 Paris, TX vs. Andre the Giant
01/06 Dallas, TX lost to Andre the Giant
01/09 Houston, TX lost to Superstar Billy Graham (lost brass knucks title)
01/11 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes (won brass knuckles title)
01/17 Houston, TX lost to Superstar Billy Graham
01/25 Houston, TX beat Tony Atlas (DQ)
02/03 Dallas, TX with Spoiler beat David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich
02/08 Houston, TX lost to Tony Atlas
02/10 Dallas, TX DDQ David Von Erich
02/11 Fort Worth, TX DDQ Mr. Sakuraba
02/17 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
02/24 Dallas, TX with Gary Hart beat J.J. Dillon & Toru Tanaka
02/25 Fort Worth, TX DDQ Bruiser Brody
02/28 Rosenburg, TX drew El Gran Marcus
02/28 Rosenburg, TX with Johnny Boyd lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & El Gran Markus
02/29 Houston, TX beat Johnny Boyd
02/29 Houston, TX lost to El Gran Markus (DQ)
03/01 Paris, TX vs. Fritz Von Erich
03/02 Dallas, TX beat David Von Erich
03/02 Dallas, TX with Spoiler beat David Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich
03/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to Sweet Brown Sugar (DQ)
03/06 Beaumont, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
03/07 Arlington, TX beat Nick Kozak
03/09 Dallas, TX with Gary Hart lost to David Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich
03/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
03/14 Houston, TX lost to Bruisesr Brody
03/16 Dallas, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
03/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Rip Oliver
03/23 Dallas, TX DDQ Toru Tanaka
03/24 Fort Worth, TX with Gary Hart lost to David Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich
03/25 Abilene, TX vs. David Von Erich
03/30 Dallas, TX lost to Toru Tanaka
03/31 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Boyd
04/04 Houston, TX beat Gino Hernandez
04/05 Angleton, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
04/11 Houston, TX beat Toru Tanaka
04/12 Baytown, TX beat El Gran Markus
04/17 Beaumont, TX lost to Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
04/24 Rosenburg, TX beat Gary Hart
04/25 Houston, TX lost to Gino Hernandez
04/27 Dallas, TX lost Toru Tanaka (DQ)
04/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Bull Ramos
05/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Rip Oliver
05/06 Abilene, TX vs. Toru Tanaka (brass knuckles)
05/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Gino Hernandez
05/18 Dallas, TX beat J.J. Dillon
05/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Mr. Sakurada
05/20 Abilene, TX vs. Gary Hart
05/24 Atlanta, GA vs. Larry Clark
05/25 Dallas, TX beat Gino Hernandez (DQ)
05/26 Fort Worth, TX with David Von Erich beat Gary Hart & Gino Hernandez
05/31 Atlanta, GA beat David White
06/01 Dallas, TX with Bruiser Brody DDQ Gino Hernandez & Pak Song
06/02 Fort Worth, TX lost to Pak Song
06/07 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Owen
06/08 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich
06/09 Augusta, GA beat Eddie Gilbert
06/12 Rome, GA vs. Eddie Gilbert
06/14 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Pierce
06/14 Griffin, GA beat Ricky Pierce
06/16 Augusta, GA beat Don Diamond
06/17 Macon, GA beat Don Diamond
06/18 Columbus, GA beat Don Diamond
06/19 Rome, GA vs. Terry Taylor
06/20 Dalton, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling 2
06/21 Griffin, GA lost to Jay Strongbow (DQ)
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater
06/23 Augusta, GA beat Bill White
06/24 Macon, GA beat Bill White
06/30 Augusta, GA lost to Austin Idol
07/01 Macon, GA beat Mr. Wrestling 2
07/02 Columbus, GA beat Jay Strongbow
07/04 Houston, TX lost to Gino Hernandez
07/05 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Davis
07/05 Atlanta, GA beat Zane Hickey
07/06 Atlanta, GA with Abdullah the Butcher no contest Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan
07/07 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling 2
07/11 Houston, TX lost to Pak Song
07/12 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
07/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Mike Sharpe (DQ)
07/14 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling 2
07/15 Macon, GA with Abdullah the Butcher drew Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan
07/16 Columbus, GA with Abdullah the Butcher lost to Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan (DQ)
07/17 Knoxville, TN with Abdullah the Butcher beat Stan Hansen & Kevin Sullivan
07/19 Atlanta, GA beat Len Owen
07/19 Carrollton, GA lost to Stan Hansen (DQ)
07/20 Atlanta, GA with Abdullah the Butcher beat Stan Hansen & Kevin Sullivan
07/21 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling 2
07/22 Macon, GA with Abdullah the Butcher beat Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan
07/23 Columbus, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan (COR) (Boston street fight)
07/24 Knoxville, TN with Abdullah the Butcher beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
07/28 Augusta, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan
07/29 Macon, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan (Boston street fight)
07/30 Columbus, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan
07/31 Knoxville, TN vs. Kevin Sullivan (Boston street fight)
08/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan (Boston street fight)
08/04 Augusta, GA vs. Kevin Sullivan (Boston street fight)
08/05 Macon, GA with Great Mephisto lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kevin Sullivan (DQ)
08/06 Columbus, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
08/14 Knoxville, TN vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/15 Madisonville, TN vs. Kevin Sullivan
08/16 Atlanta, GA beat Gerald Finley
08/18 Augusta, GA with Great Mephisto lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kevin Sullivan
08/21 Knoxville, TN with Great Mephisto vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Kevin Sullivan
08/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
08/23 Atlanta, GA beat Greg Holliday
08/25 Augusta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
08/27 Columbus, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher (DQ)
08/28 Knoxville, TN vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/04 Rome, GA with Great Mephisto vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Kevin Sullivan
09/12 Houston, TX lost to Gino Hernandez
09/26 Houston, TX beat Stan Stasiak
10/03 Houston, TX DCOR Gino Hernandez
10/06 Fort Worth, TX with Kerry Von Erich lost to Tim Brooks & Stan Stasiak (two referees)
10/29 Auckland, New Zealand drew Harley Race
10/30 Wellington, New Zealand drew Harley Race
11/01 Dunedin, New Zealand beat Harley Race (DQ)
11/02 Christchurch, New Zealand drew Harley Race
11/03 Auckland, New Zealand lost to Harley Race
11/07 Houston, TX drew Gino Hernandez
11/23 Dallas, TX with Kerry Von Erich beat Tim Brooks & Stan Stasiak
12/09 Houston, TX lost to Gino Hernandez

1981
01/02 Tokyo, Japan with Abdullah the Butcher beat Prince Tonga & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/02 Tokyo, Japan with Guy Mitchell lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/07 Ishinomaki, Japan with Abdullah the Butcher beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/13 Shimabara, Japan with Abdullah the Butcher lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/18 Tokyo, Japan beat Sakurada
01/19 Otsu, Japan with Abdullah the Butcher beat Verne Gagne & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/21 Minokamo, Japan with Abdullah the Butcher & Mad Dog Martin lost to Giant Baba, Takashi
Ishikawa, & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/30 Nagoya, Japan beat Prince Tonga
12/01 Hamamatsu, Japan with Sheik lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk (DQ)
12/03 Osaka, Japan with Sheik DCOR Professor Ito & Tiger Jeet Singh
12/06 Fuzen, Japan with Sheik DCOR Killer Karl Krupp & Baron Von Raschke
12/07 Kumamoto, Japan with Sheik lost to Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
12/10 Asahikawa, Japan DCOR Giant Baba
12/12 Yokosuka, Japan with Sheik lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta (DQ)
12/13 Tokyo, Japan with Sheik lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race (DQ)

1982
01/02 Tokyo, Japan with Tor Kamata lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/03 Tokyo, Japan with Kelly Kiniski beat Great Kojika & Okuma
01/05 Katsuta, Japan with Tor Kamata & Nicoli Volkoff lost to Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu, &
Jumbo Tsuruta
01/10 Oshika, Japan with Tor Kamata & Nicoli Volkoff lost to Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu, &
Jumbo Tsuruta
01/14 Wakaynna, Japan with Tor Kamata & Nicoli Volkoff lost to Gianta Baba, Ashura Hara, & Jumbo
Tsuruta
01/15 Kisarazu, Japan no contest Genichiro Tenryu

1983
02/24 Auckland, New Zealand lost to Ric Flair
02/25 New Plymouth, New Zealand with Roy Starr lost to Lars Anderson & Rick Link
02/26 Christchurch, New Zealand vs. Ric Flair
02/27 Dunedin, New Zealand lost to Ric Flair
02/28 Invercargill, New Zealand vs. Ric Flair
03/03 Auckland, New Zealand lost to Ric Flair
03/04 Hamilton, New Zealand vs. Lars Anderson
03/15 Tonga with Rick Link & Steve Rickard beat Lars Anderson & Mongols
As Purple Haze
03/30 Miami Beach, FL beat Raul Mata
04/02 Lakeland, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes (cage)
04/03 Orlando, FL lost to Charlie Cook
04/05 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ) (lights out)
04/06 Miami Beach, FL with Angelo Mosca drew Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes
04/10 Orlando, FL with Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan beat Blackjack Mulligan, Dusty
Rhodes, & Barry Windham
04/12 Tampa, FL with Angelo Mosca lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/13 Miami Beach, FL with Angelo Mosca & Kevin Sullivan lost to Big Daddy, Blackjack
Mulligan, & Dusty Rhodes
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL beat Terry Allen
04/17 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Allen & Brad Armstrong
04/18 West Palm Beach, FL with Angelo Mosca lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes
04/19 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/20 Miami Beach, FL beat Terry Allen
04/24 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/27 Miami Beach, FL with Kevin Sullivan beat Brad Armstrong & Charlie Cook
05/03 Tampa, FL with Kevin Sullivan DDQ Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
05/11 Miami Beach, FL with Kevin Sullivan beat Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
05/17 Tampa, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham (cage)
05/18 Miami Beach, FL lost to Barry Windham
05/20 Ocala, FL vs. Barry Windham
05/24 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/28 Sarasota, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
06/01 Sunrise, FL lost to Scott McGhee (DQ)
06/02 Ocala, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Mike Graham & Barry Windham
06/05 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/08 Miami Beach, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Mike Graham & Barry Windham
06/11 St. Petersburg, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Junkyard Dog & Dusty Rhodes
06/12 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Ron Bass & Dusty Rhodes
06/14 Miami, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Ron Bass & Midnight Rider
06/15 Miami Beach, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Ron Bass & Barry Windham
06/21 Tampa, FL with Kevin Sullivan beat Brad Armstrong & Mike Graham
06/22 Miami Beach, FL with Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook & Barry Windham
06/25 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Ron Bass & Dusty Rhodes
07/01 Miami Beach, FL drew Blackjack Mulligan
07/02 Key West, FL lost to Mike Graham (DQ)
07/05 Tampa, FL beat Brad Armstrong
07/06 Miami Beach, FL no contest Blackjack Mulligan
07/13 Miami Beach, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Angelo Mosca (COR) (handicap)
07/19 Tampa, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
07/20 Miami Beach, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan
07/23 Lakeland, FL with Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad vs. Angelo Mosca, Blackjack
Mulligan, & Barry Windham
07/24 Orlando, FL lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
07/26 Tampa, FL with Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad DCOR Angelo Mosca,
Blackjack Mulligan, & Barry Windham
07/27 Miami Beach, FL with Elijah Akeem & Kareem Muhammad lost to Blackjack Mulligan,
Dusty Rhodes, & Barry Windham
07/30 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
07/31 Orlando, FL with Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan lost Angelo Mosca, Angelo Mosca Jr., &
Blackjack Mulligan
08/03 Miami, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
08/07 Orlando, FL beat Charlie Cook
08/08 West Palm Beach, FL with Kareem Muhammad vs. Mike Graham & Angelo Mosca
08/10 Miami, FL lost to Mike Graham
08/15 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Mike Graham
08/17 Sunrise, FL with Kevin Sullivan vs. Angelo Mosca & Angelo Mosca Jr.
08/20 Sarasota, FL beat Scott McGhee
08/25 Palatka, FL with Kevin Sullivan vs. Angelo Mosca & Barry Windham
08/27 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Mike Graham (DQ)
08/31 Miami Beach, FL vs. Scott McGhee
09/04 Ocala, FL vs. Angelo Mosca
09/06 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/07 Miami Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (chain)
09/12 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes (cage)
09/17 Sarasota, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
09/20 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Rotundo
Working as Mark Lewin
10/15 Culpeper, VA with Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Gibbs & Johnny Weaver
10/23 Roanoke, VA with Kevin Sullivan vs. Terry Gibbs & Johnny Weaver
10/24 Greenville, SC vs. Johnny Weaver
10/25 Columbia, SC with Kevin Sullivan vs. Terry Gibbs & Johnny Weaver
11/24 Greensboro, NC with Kevin Sullivan beat Scott McGhee & Johnny Weaver

1984
Working as Purple Haze
05/05 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (loser leaves town)
05/06 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes (whoever
is pinned leaves town)
05/08 Tampa, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Dusty Rhodes
05/09 Miami Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (loser leaves town)
Working as Mark Lewin
05/15 Halifax, NS beat Chang Chung
06/05 Halifax, NS lost to James J. Dillon
Working as Purple Haze
10/16 Tampa, FL beat Joe Lightfoot
10/18 Ocala, FL with Kevin Sullivan vs. Mike Graham & Superstar Billy Graham
10/21 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Mike Graham & Superstar Billy Graham
10/23 Tampa, FL lost to Superstar Billy Graham
10/27 Miami, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Jerry Lawler & Dusty Rhodes
10/28 Ocala, FL with Kevin Sullivan vs. Mike Graham & Dusty Rhodes
10/28 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Superstar & Dusty Rhodes
10/30 Tampa, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Mike Graham & Superstar Billy Graham
10/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Mike Graham & Superstar Billy Graham
11/04 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood
11/05 West Palm Beach, FL beat Tim Warrior

1985
Working as Mark Lewin
05/26 San Antonio, TX lost to Bruiser Brody (street fight)
07/07 Reno, NV with Tim Brooks & One Man Gang beat Kevin Von Erich & Kerry Von Erich
(handicap)
07/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Mike Bond
07/12 Dallas, TX beat Mike Reed
07/12 Dallas, TX beat Scott Casey
07/19 Dallas, TX beat Jim Powers
07/26 Dallas, TX lost to King Parsons (DQ)
08/03 Honolulu, HI with King Kong Bundy & Kevin Sullivan lost to Andre the Giant, Steve
Collins, & Angelo Mosca
08/05 Fort Worth, TX with Tim Brooks & One Man Gang lost to Kerry Von Erich, Kevin Von
Erich, & Mike Von Erich
08/09 Dallas, TX with Tim Brooks & One Man Gang lost to Scott Casey, Kabuki, & King
Parsons
08/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Kabuki (DQ)
08/16 Dallas, TX drew Bruiser Brody
08/17 Lynn, MA beat Kabuki
08/23 Dallas, TX with One Man Gang lost to Bruiser Brody & King Parsons
09/02 Fort Worth, TX beat King Parsons
09/02 Fort Worth, TX with One Man Gang & Jack Victory lost to Brian Adias, Kerry Von Erich,
& Kevin Von Erich
09/06 Dallas, TX beat Ranji
09/09 Fort Worth, TX DCOR Kerry Von Erich
09/13 Dallas, TX with Tim Brooks & One Man Gang lost to lost to Brian Adias, Kerry Von
Erich, & Kevin Von Erich
09/23 Fort Worth, TX with One Man Gang & Jack Victory lost to Brian Adias, Kerry Von Erich,
& Kevin Von Erich
09/27 Dallas, TX vs. Kerry Von Erich
09/30 Fort Worth, TX vs. Kerry Von Erich
10/06 Irving, TX lost to Kabuki (DQ)
10/13 Tulsa, OK lost to King Parsons
10/18 Dallas, TX with One Man Gang lost to King Parsons & Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
10/21 Fort Worth, TX vs. King Parsons
Working as Purple Haze
11/08 Nassau, Bahamas with Bob Roop vs. Barry Windham & Kendall Windham
11/10 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Barry Windham & Kendall Windham
11/13 Miami Beach, FL with Lex Luger lost to Barry Windham & Kendall Windham
11/16 St. Petersburg, FL with Maya Singh vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham (bunkhouse)
11/17 Orlando, FL with Ron Slinker lost to Barry Windham & Kendall Windham
11/22 Daytona Beach, FL with Kevin Sullivan vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
12/01 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan (cage)
12/08 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
12/11 Miami Beach, FL with Maya Singh & Ron Slinker lost to Mike Graham, Barry Windham, &
Kendall Windham
12/13 Ocala, FL with Maya Singh vs. Mike Davis & Kendall Windham
12/25 Orlando, FL with Rip Oliver, Maya Singh, & Ron Slinker beat Mike Graham, Wahoo
McDaniel, Barry Windham, & Kendall Windham

1986
01/01 Tampa, FL with Maya Singh vs. Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
01/05 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan
01/07 Tampa, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan
01/08 Miami Beach, FL with Maya Singh & Ron Slinker lost to Mike Graham, Wahoo McDaniel,
& Kendall Windham
01/12 Orlando, FL with Bob Roop & Ron Slinker lost to Mike Graham, Steve Keirn, & Stan
Lane
01/14 Tampa, FL with Bob Roop, Ron Slinker, & Kevin Sullivan lost to Mike Graham, Steve
Keirn, Stan Lane, & Blackjack Mulligan
01/21 Tampa, FL beat Coco Samoa
01/29 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan drew Mike Graham & Joe Savoldi
02/02 Orlando, FL with Maya Singh lost to Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
02/12 Miami Beach, FL with Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan lost to Animal, Hawk, & Barry
Windham
02/14 Orlando, FL with Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan DCOR Animal, Hawk, & Blackjack
Mulligan
02/15 Lakeland, FL vs. Jesse Barr
02/18 Tampa, FL with Kevin Sullivan vs. Superstar Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan
02/23 Orlando, FL with Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan lost to Mike Graham, Steve Keirn, &
Stan Lane
02/24 Ocala, FL with Kevin Sullivan vs. Superstar Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan
02/26 Tampa, FL with Kevin Sullivan vs. Superstar Billy Graham & Blackjack Mulligan
03/09 Orlando, FL with Maya Singh & Kevin Sullivan lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Barry
Windham, & Kendall Windham
03/12 Miami Beach, FL with Maya Singh lost to Steve Keirn & Stan Lane
03/16 Orlando, FL with Kevin Sullivan drew Steve Keirn & Stan Lane
04/03 Ocala, FL with Kevin Sullivan vs. Steve Keirn & Stan Lane
As Mark Lewin
05/25 Scarborough, ON with Jet Star & Kevin Sullivan lost to Canadian Wildman, Angelo Mosca
Jr., & Joey War Eagle (DQ)
06/10 Whitby, ON with Kevin Sullivan lost to Canadian Wildman & Angelo Mosca Jr. (COR)
08/09 Honolulu, HI with Sheik lost to Bruiser Brody & Grizzly Smith (barbed wire)
09/01 Fort Worth, TX with Kevin Sullivan beat Bart Batten & Brad Batten
09/01 Fort Worth, TX with Kevin Sullivan lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
09/05 Dallas, TX drew Steve Simpson
09/08 Fort Worth, TX with Dingo Warrior lost to Chris Adams & Lance Von Erich

1987
08/28 Houston, TX lost to Tom Pritchard



____________________
Cork on the ocean
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 19th, 2010 01:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/13/53 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Ricki Starr beat NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny McShain on a 3rd fall dq
Miguel Guzman beat Jim Wright with a sleeper hold
Abdullah Bey beat Gory Guerrero
Mark Lewin drew Chief Kit Fox

8/18/53 Dallas, TX @ Pappy’s Showland
Danny Savich beat Duke Keomuka 2/3
Bull Curry beat Miguel Guzman
Kay Bell beat Chris Zaharias
Roger Mackay beat Johnny James
Mark Lewin beat Ramon Cernandos
Lewin’s Dallas debut
promoter: Norman Clark

8/25/53 Dallas, TX @ Pappy’s Showland
Danny Savich beat Duke Keomuka on a 3rd fall dq
Women’s Champion Mildred Burke beat Carol Cook
Chief Kit Fox beat Bull Curry by reverse decision
Andre Drapp drew Rito Romero 20:00
Kay Bell drew Ray Gunkel 15:00
Ricki Starr beat Mark Lewin
promoter: Norman Clark

The Dallas listings from Tim Hornbaker.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 19th, 2010 01:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/21/55 Pampa, TX @ Sportsman's Arena
Billy Parks vs Tony Ross 2/3 60:00
Bob Cummings vs Tony Morelli 2/3 45:00
Mark Lewin vs Herb Parks 20:00

4/4/55 Pampa, TX @ Sportsman's Club
Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace vs Cowboy Orv Carlson & Dory Funk Sr 2/3 60:00
Mark Lewin vs Angelo Poffo 2/3 45:00
Amazing Zuma vs Ali Bey 15:00

1/4/56 Pampa, TX @ Sportsman's Club
Referee Gene Detton
Mike Clancy & Mark Lewin beat Rip Rogers & Frankie Murdoch on a 2nd fall dq
Cowboy Orv Carlson beat Billy Fox (sub Bob Geigel) 2-0
Frankie Murdoch drew Mike Clancy 15:00
Note: Geigel's father in law reportedly died

1/11/56 Pampa, TX @ Sportsman's Club
Battle Royal featuring Dizzy Davis, Bob Geigel, Big Train Clements, Mark Lewin, Gene Detton and Billy Weidner
First two eliminated with wrestle each other 2/3 60:00
Dizzy Davis (1st) beat Mark Lewin (2nd) on a 2nd fall dq
Next two eliminated will team against the final two in the ring 2/3 60:00
Bob Geigel & Big Train Clements beat Billy Weidner (3rd) & Gene Detton (4th) 2-0

1/18/56 Pampa, TX @ Sportsman's Club
Southwest States Champion Dizzy Davis vs Bob Geigel 2/3 90:00
Rip Rogers vs Mark Lewin 2/3 45:00
Frankie Hill Murdoch vs Alex Perez 15:00
Note: Davis won the Title from Art Nelson in Odessa "several weeks ago"

1/25/56 Pampa, TX @ Sportsman's Club
Non Title Match
Mike Clancy beat Southwest States Champion Dizzy Davis 2-0
Referee Gene Detton
Juan Garcia beat Mark Lewin 2/3, 1st fall by dq
Joan Ballard ddq Kathy Lee in 3rd fall



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 19th, 2010 02:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
DC Stuff from Ron I think,

11/27/57 Meriden, CT @ City Hall Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs Roy Shire
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs ??
Promoter Val Callahan

12/5/57 Washington DC
Ricki Starr vs Skull Murphy
Roy Shire vs Don Eagle
Jerry Graham vs Luis Martinez
Chris Tolos vs Donn Lewin
John Tolos vs Mark Lewin

12/7/57 Reading, PA @ Armory
Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin vs Ricki Starr & Marvin Mercer 2/3
Great Scott vs John Tolos 45:00
Steve Stanlee vs Chris Tolos 30:00

12/12/57 Washington DC
Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle vs Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
Ricki Starr vs Steve Stanlee
Donn Lewin vs John Tolos
Chris Tolos vs Arnold Skoaland
Mark Lewin vs Gene Dubuque
Note: correct listing?

1/9/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
World Title Claimant Edouard Carpentier vs Bozo Brown
Jerry Graham vs Ted Lewin
Chief Big Heart vs Al Smith
Steve Stanlee vs Aldo Venturi

1/16/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin
Pat O'Connor beat Tony Cosenza
Chief Big Heart beat Steve Stanlee
Manny Cortez beat Tony Martinelli
Emile Dupre beat Soldier Barry

1/21/58 Hartford, CT @ Foot Guard Hall
Jerry Graham & Roy Shire vs Ricki Starr & Pat O’Connor
Manuel Cortez vs Soldier Barry
Donn Lewin vs Bozo Brown
Mark Lewin vs Bobby Wallace

1/30/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Jerry Graham & Roy Shire 2/3
Ricki Starr beat Bozo Brown
The Sheik beat Donn Lewin
Skull Murphy beat Mark Lewin
Luis Martinez beat Gene DuBuque
att: 1,897

3/20/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca & Pat O'Connor vs Dr. Jerry Graham & Professor Roy Shire
Roy Heffernan vs Mark Lewin
Al Costello vs Ted Lewin
Dick Afflis vs Great Scott
Pepe Chicharro vs Paul Berger

4/17/58 Washington D.C. Capital Arena
Ricky Starr & Pat O'Connor beat Skull Murphy & Danny McShain
Fabulous Kangaroos Roy Heffernan & Al Costello beat Mark Lewin & Ted Lewin
Jerry Graham beat Jesse James
Pete Managoff beat Luis Martinez
Czaya Nandor beat Paul Berger
att:1,791

5/1/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Chief Big Heart vs Jerry Graham
Ricki Starr vs Martino Angelo
Bolo Hakawa vs Steve Stanlee
Mark Lewin vs Pete Managoff
Tiny Tim & Lord Littlebrook vs Ivan The Terrible & Irish Jackie

5/8/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Luis Martinez & Bolo Hakawa & Czaya Nandor
Danny McShain vs Chief Big Heart
Arnold Skoaland vs Skull Murphy
Karl Von Hess vs Buddy Rosen
Mark Lewin vs Ludwig Von Krupp

5/15/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Pete Managoff
Roy Heffernan & Al Costello beat Luis Martinez & Arnold Skoaland
Chief Big Heart beat Mark Stone
Mark Lewin beat Danny McShain
Larry Hamilton & Joe Hamilton beat Tony Cosenza & Kit Fox

5/22/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca & Ricki Starr beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Steve Stanlee beat Bolo Hakawa
Joe Hamilton & Larry Hamilton beat Buddy Rosen & Mario Colon
Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy
Czaya Nandor beat Ludwig Von Krupp
att: "capacity crowd"

6/5/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Karl Von Hess vs Mark Lewin
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Arnold Skoaland & Gregory Jarque
Mike Sandusky vs Doc Doganero
Chief Big Heart vs Pete Man Mountain Managoff
Marvin Mercer vs Irish Jack Donovan

6/19/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Larry Hamilton
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Czaya Nandor & Arnold Skoaland
Johnny Valentine vs Great Scott
Luis Martinez vs Steve Stanlee
Mark Lewin vs Irish Jack Donovan

6/26/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Johnny Valentine vs Great Scott
Mark Lewin & Luis Martinez vs Soldier Barry & Skull Murphy
Chief Big Heart vs Steve Stanlee
Irish Jack Donovan vs Buddy Rosen

7/3/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham no contest Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox beat Soldier Barry & Tony Cosenza
NWA Champion Dick Hutton beat Man Mountain Managoff
Johnny Valentine beat Steve Stanlee
Mark Lewin beat Chito Lopez

7/24/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Johnny Valentine vs Kit Fox
Chief Big Heart vs Karl Von Hess
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Ludwig Von Krupp & Irish Jack Donovan
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Chito Lopez & Marvin Mercer
Luis Martinez vs Sputnik

7/31/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Johnny Valentine beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Bozo Brown & Steve Stanlee
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Chito Lopez & Luis Martinez
Irish Jack Donovan beat Buddy Rosen

8/7/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Antonino Rocca vs Johnny Valentine
Paul Anderson performing weightlifting exercises
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Miguel Torres & Soldier Barry
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Chito Lopez & Don Leed
Great Scott vs Irish Jack Donovan

8/14/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Paul Anderson vs Irish Danny McShain
World Tag Team Champion Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Jerry & Eddie Graham vs Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Great Scott vs Luis Martinez
Johnny Valentine vs Gregory Jarque

8/18/58 Arlington VA, George Washington High School Stadium
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Antonino Rocca & Cowboy Rocky Lee
Mark Lewin vs Steve Stanlee
Don Curtis vs Bozo Brown
Arnold Skoaland vs Harry Lewis

8/21/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Al Costello & Roy Heffernan 2/3
Antonino Rocca vs Larry Hamilton
Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess vs Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Johnny Valentine vs Luis Martinez
Arnold Skoaland vs Chito Lopez

8/28/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham beat US Tag Team Champions Mark Lewin & Don Curtis dq
Paul Anderson vs Steve Stanlee
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Buddy Rosen & Marvin Mercer
Chief Big Heart vs Miguel Torres
Kit Fox vs Great Scott

9/4/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Return Match
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham
Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox vs Angelo Savoldi & Irish Jack Donovan
Wild Bull Curry vs Don Leeds
Chito Lopez vs Marvin Mercer
Bolo Hakawa vs Tony Cosenza

9/11/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
National Tag Team Champions Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart 2/3
Haystack Calhoun vs John Terry
Mr Moto & Mr Hito vs Gregory Jarque & Chito Lopez
The Sheik vs Arnold Skaaland
Bull Curry vs Bolo Hakawa

9/18/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
US Tag Team Champions Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis

9/25/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
NWA Champion Dick Hutton beat Ludwig Von Krupp (sub Larry Hamilton)
Antonino Rocca & Chief Big Heart vs Fabulous Kangaroos
Handicap Match
Haystack Calhoun vs Karl Von Hess & Soldier Barry
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Skull Murphy & Jack Donovan
The Sheik vs Buddy Rosen

10/4/58 New Haven, CT @ Arena
World Tag Team Champions Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez vs Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan 2/3 60:00
US Tag Team Champions Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis 2/3 60:00

10/6/58 Washington DC Uline Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Handicap Match
Haystack Calhoun vs Fabulous Kangaroos
Paul Anderson vs Johnny Valentine
Bull Curry & The Sheik vs Chief Big Heart & Kit Fox
Irish Jack Donovan vs Judo Jack Terry
Slave Girl Moolah vs Rita Cortez

10/23/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs The Sheik & Wild Bull Curry
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Danny McShain & Steve Stanlee
Zebra Kid vs Kit Fox
Arnold Skoaland vs Soldier Barry
Chito Lopez vs Marvin Mercer

10/30/58 Washington DC Capitol Arena
Handicap Match
Haystack Calhoun vs Steve Stanlee & Ludvig Von Krupp
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bull Curry & The Sheik
Zebra Kid vs Masked Star
Frank Townsend vs Jack Terry
Chito Lopez vs Kit Fox

11/3/58 Washington DC Uline Arena
Referees Chief Big Heart & Chief Kit Fox
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham on a 3rd fall dq
Antonino Rocca beat Zebra Kid dq
Haystack Calhoun beat Wild Bull Curry & The Sheik 6:30
Frank Townsend beat Judo Jack Terry
Arnold Skoaland drew Jack Donovan 30:00
Steve Girl Moolah & Arlene Ratliff beat Rita Cortez & Betty Clark
att: 7,219

11/13/58 Washington DC
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Haystack Calhoun
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Steve Stanlee & Soldier Barry
Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya vs Miguel Torres & Jack Terry
Johnny Valentine vs Arnold Skoaland
Zebra Kid vs Frank Townsend

12/8/58 Washington DC
Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham & Bobby Davis vs Don Curtis & Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin 2/3
Slave Girl Moolah & Sylvia Torres vs Judy Grable & Betty Allen
Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya vs The Sheik & Wild Bull Curry
Johnny Valentine vs Original Zebra Kid
Zebra Kid II vs Frank Townsend
Tokyo Joe vs Miguel Perez

12/18/58 Washington DC
Zebra Kids I & II beat Haystack Calhoun dq
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Skull Murphy & Eric Von Stroheim
Hurricane Anaya & Cyclone Anaya vs Ludwig Von Krupp & Leo Von Wallick
Donn Lewin vs Arnold Skoaland
Tokyo Joe vs Miguel Lopez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 19th, 2010 06:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/30/59 Reading, PA @ Armory
Zebra Kid I & Zebra Kid II vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Gene Stanlee vs Charlie Devona
Sheik of Araby vs Frank Townsend
Johnny Valentine drew Tokyo Joe 30:00

4/4/59 New Haven, CT @ Arena
US Tag Title Match
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham

4/20/59 Washington D.C. Uline Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee 16:25 after 7 consecutive dropkicks
US Tag Team Tag Champions Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Eddie Graham & Jerry Graham
Mae Young & Gloria Barratini beat Kim Mira & Barbara Baker
Haystacks Calhoun & Red Bastien beat Mighty Jumbo & The Sheik
Donn Lewin & Johnny Barend beat Zebra Kid & Tokyo Kid
att: 6,000

5/2/59 Norwalk, CT @ Staples High School Gym
Referee Eddie Moore
US Tag Team Champions Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Eddie Graham & Dr Jerry Graham on a 3rd fall dq
Don Joyce beat Zebra Kid dq in 8:55
Frank Townsend beat Alex Mulko via pin in 18:30
Tony Altomare dcor Jan Madrid in 18:09
Jack Davis beat Crying Bob Corby in 17:24

5/30/59 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Antonino Rocca vs The Sheik
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Bob Geigel & Duke Hoffman
Luis Martinez & Luis Torres vs Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Zebra Kid vs Red Bastien
Chief Big Heart vs Chris Averoff

7/4/59 Upper Marlboro, MD
Jerry Graham ddq Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
Mighty Jumbo beat Mike Mazurski
Jack Davis beat Nature Boy Tom Bradley
Little Eagle beat Zebra Kid dq
Note: Might also be dated 7/6/59

7/25/59 NY NY MSG
Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez beat Dr. Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham on a 3rd fall dq
Ricki Starr beat Wildman Fargo
Mighty Zuma beat Jack Vansky (sub The Sheik)
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Red Bastien beat Duke Hoffman
Pepe Chicharro beat Luis Martinez
Rito Romero beat Larry Moquin
Little Beaver & Little Red Feather beat Tom Thumb & Billy the Kid
att: 19,000, gate: $59,000

8/4/59 Norwalk, CT @ Crystal Arena
US Tag Team Champions Dr Jerry Graham & Eddie Graham vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Luis Martinez & Luis Torres
Ricki Starr vs Chris Averoff

11/28/59 New Haven, CT @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & Red Bastien vs Bull Curry & The Sheik
Skull Murphy vs Rito Romero
Francois Valois vs Mark Lewin
Miguel Perez vs Jack Vansky
Al Smith vs Abe Jacobs
Note: Lewin double booked on this date



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 19th, 2010 06:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/14/60 Washington DC
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Swede Hanson
Mark Lewin & Chief Big Heart beat Iron Russians dq
Eddie Graham beat Rito Romero
Gorgeous George beat Mr Puerto Rico
Enrique Romero beat Jerry Gordett

1/25/60 Washington DC
Mark Lewin & Ted Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Hans Schnabel & Lou Newman & Jim Austeri (as Zebra Kid)
Bearcat Wright beat The Sheik
Brown Panther & Dandy Andy Moore beat Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James
Chief Big Heart beat Gorgeous George dq
Pearl Bates & Ethel Johnson beat Marva Scott & Babs Wingo  
Referee: Jack Davis
att. 6,600

2/11/60 Washington, DC
Pat Kelly & Skull Murphy drew Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin
Eddie Graham beat Enrique Romero
Killer Kowalski beat Rito Romero
Johnny Walker beat Johnny Kace
Eddie Graham drew Argentina Zuma 16:00

8/4/60 Washington DC
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Chief Big Heart & Haystack Calhoun
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Tony Altomare & Jack Vansky
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Angelo Savoldi & Jack Terry
Buddy Rogers beat Arnold Skaaland
Karol Krauser beat Lou Albano

8/10/60 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Dark Match
Eddie Graham vs Karl Von Hess
US Tag Team Champions Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Arnold Skaaland & Buddy Rosen
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Skull Murphy & Jack Vansky
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs Zebra Kid & Tony Alromare
Karol Krauser vs Marvin Mercer

8/11/60 Washington DC
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Eddie Graham & Karl Von Hess
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Tony Altomare & Skull Murphy
Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker
Karl Krauser beat Jack Vansky
Tito Carreon beat Marvin Mercer
Eddie Graham beat Cheif War Cloud
Frankie Gabor & Eddie Graham beat Red Bastien & Arnold Skaaland

8/18/60 Washington DC
Buddy Rogers beat Prince Maivia
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor
Skull Murphy beat Johnny Walker
Karl Krauser beat Angelo Savoldi
Haystack Calhoun beat Tony Altomare & Jack Owens
Tito Carreon beat Angelo Savoldi

8/31/60 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Dark Match
US Tag Team Champions Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Haystack Calhoun vs Skull Murphy
Sweet Daddy Siki & Bearcat Wright vs Jack Terry & Johnny Kace
Killer Kowalski vs Suni War Cloud
Oscar Verdu vs Marvin Mercer
Karol Krauser vs Jack Owens
Tito Carreon vs Angelo Savoldi
Great Scott vs Arnold Skaaland

9/8/60 Washington DC
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Angelo Savoldi & Chet Wallick
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor
Haystack Calhoun beat Al Smith & Jack Terry
Donn Lewin beat Buddy Rosen
Mickey George beat Marvin Mercer

9/10/60 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Karl Von Hess & Eddie Graham
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs Zebra Kid & Angelo Savoldi
Donn Lewin vs Buddy Rosen
Tony Altomare vs Prince Maiava
Great Scott vs Johnny Walker
Tito Carreon vs Jack Vansky
Oscar Verdu vs Arnold Skaaland

9/15/60 Washington DC
Haystack Calhoun beat Frankie Gabor & Johnny Gabor
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis drew Fabulous Kangaroos
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart beat Arnold Skoaland
Buddy Rosen beat Tony Altomare
Tito Carreon beat Jack Vansky

9/17/60 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Dark Match
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy dq
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Zebra Kid & Angelo Savoldi 2-0
Prince Maiava beat Jack Terry in 4:32
Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky in 10:22

9/24/60 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Dark Match
Sweet Daddy Siki vs Karl Von Hess
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Al Smith & Tony Altomare
Marvin Mercer vs Angelo Savoldi
Arnold Skaaland vs Zebra Kid
Great Scott vs Buddy Rosen
Fritz Von Wallick vs Suni War Cloud

9/29/60 Washington DC
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin vs Lou Albano & Great Scott
Buddy Rogers beat Czaja Nandor
Peggy Allen beat Marge Ramsey
Johnny Valentine beat Buddy Rosen
Tito Carreon beat George McArthur
Marvin Mercer beat Jack Vansky

10/1/60 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Dark Match
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Skull Murphy & Al Smith
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Fritz Von Wallick & Fritz Ziegfried
Johnny Valentine beat Arnold Skaaland

10/6/60 Washington DC
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis drew Fabulous Kangaroos when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Jack Vansky
Chief Big Heart beat Al Smith
Johnny Valentine beat Prince Maiava
Johnny Gabor beat Johnny Walker
Fran Gravette beat Rita Cortez

10/13/60 Washington DC
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Johnny Gabor & Killer Kowalski
Lou Bastien & Red Bastien beat Skull Murphy & Chet Wallick
Crusher Lisowski beat Arnold Skaaland
Brown Panther beat Billy The Kid
Buddy Rogers beat Tony Martinelli
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tony Altomare

10/17/60 Washington DC
Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki beat Fabulous Kangaroos dq
Johnny Valentine beat Haystack Calhoun
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Chet Wallick & Angelo Savoldi
The Crusher beat Buddy Rosen via pin
Sandor Kovacs beat Jack Terry
Rita Cortez & Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen & Fran Gravette

10/18/60 Baltimore, MD @ Coliseum
Johnny Valentine vs Chief Big Heart
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Prince Maiava vs The Crusher
Johnny Walker vs Johnny Gabor

11/24/60 Washington DC
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe beat Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Arnold Skoaland beat Lou Albano
Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi
Karl Von Hess beat Tony Martinelli
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky
Bob Boyer beat Buddy Rosen

12/8/60 Reading, PA @ American Legion Arena
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis 2/3
Haystack Calhoun vs Jack Terry & Skull Murphy
Marvin Mercer vs Buddy Rosen
Bearcat Wright vs Chet Wallick
Promoter Ray Fabiani

12/9/60 Philadelphia
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Al Smith & Jack Vansky

12/10/60 Bridgeport, CT @ City Arena
Dark Match
Abe Jacobs beat Al Smith dq
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Vansky 2-0
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat Tony Altomare & Lou Albano 2-0

12/26/60 Washington DC
Referee Jersey Joe Walcott
Buddy Rogers vs Johnny Valentine
Fabulous Kangaroos vs Sweet Daddy Siki & Haystack Calhoun
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe vs Mark Lewin & Don Curtis
Marva Scott & Babs Wingo vs Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell
Gloria Barratini vs Madame X
Abe Jacobs vs Chet Wallick



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 19th, 2010 06:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/13/61 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Eddie Graham & Hans Schmidt 2/3
Guy Larose & Pierre LaSalle vs Buddy Austin & Dave Gagney
Jessica Rogers vs Pat Lyda
Mighty Jumbo vs Chief Big Heart

4/12/61 St Petersburg, FL @ Armory
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Ray Villmer & Ike Eakins 2/3
Don Curtis beat Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Mark Lewin beat Jack Vansky 2-0

11/15/63 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs The Assassins
Chief Crazy Horse vs Bob Orton
Steve Kovacs vs Killer Karl Kox
Lord Nelson Royal vs Ray Andrews

11/20/63 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Don Curtis & John Heath beat The Assassins
Cora Combs beat Sara Lee
Mark Lewin beat Bob Orton

12/4/63 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Referee Sam Evans
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis ddq Killer Karl Kox & Bob Orton in 3rd fall
John Heath beat Nelson Royal 2-0
Jack Allen drew Don Hartnett

12/10/63 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Eddie Graham vs Assassin I 60:00
Bob Orton vs Don Curtis 2/3 60:00
Mark Lewin vs Assassin II
Duke Keomuka vs Jack Allen

12/13/63 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis beat The Assassins 2/3
Bob Orton beat Eric Pomeroy via pin
Killer Karl Kox beat Ray Andrews
Jack Allen beat Frank Valois

12/16/63 Lake Worth, FL @ American Legion Arena
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs The Assassins & their valet
Eddie Graham vs Bob Orton
Pedro Godoy vs Don Whittler

1/17/64 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Bob Orton dq
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Handicap Match
Haystack Calhoun beat Frank Valois & Pedro Godoy
Great Malenko drew Tito Carreon
Att: 3,100



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Apr 19th, 2010 07:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/27/56 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Enrique Torres & Ronnie Etchison 2/3
Donn Lewin beat Ben Sharpe 2/3
Mike Sharpe drew Mark Lewin

10/4/56 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Bill Miller & Ed Miller drew Ronnie Etchison & Enrique Torres
Bobo Brazil beat Pedro Godoy
Johnny Barend beat Mark Lewin
Note: Just the complete card. The Bobo/Godoy match is the addition.

11/3/56 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Ronnie Etchison & Johnny Barend 2/3
Adrian Baillargeon beat Pete Peterson 2-0

11/10/56 Modesto, CA @ Uptown Arena
Referee Tony Stecher of Santa Cruz
Mark Lewin beat Juan Humberto dq in 25:00
Ronnie Etchison & Johnny Barend beat Clyde Steeves & Bud Curtis on a 3rd fall dq



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 20th, 2010 07:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/25/62 Washington DC
Mark Lewin & Don Curtis vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Suzuki vs Miguel Perez & Steve Sanchez
Arnold Skaaland & Carlos Milano vs Fabulous Kangaroos
Buddy Rogers vs Man Mountain Campbell

2/26/62 NY NY MSG
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine beat Bob Orton Sr & Buddy Rogers on a 3rd fall COR in 21:14
Antonino Rocca beat Yukio Suzuki in 8:18
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Mark Lewin & Don Curtis 15:38
Argentine Apollo & Bruno Sammartino beat Fabulous Kangaroos dq in 31:35
Miguel Perez beat Great Scott dq in 6:44
Shohei Giant Baba beat Billy Darnell in 12:09
Kostas Papalazzaros beat Karl Von Hess dq in 6:45
Att 19,633, gate: $59,322.45

3/12/62 Washington DC
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers beat Shohei Giant Baba
Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine beat Bob Orton & Great Scott
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy no contest Fabulous Kangaroos
Billy Darnell drew Pampero Firpo
Art Thomas beat Yukio Suzuki
Mark Lewin beat Fred Atkins
Jim LaRock beat Larry Simon

3/15/62 Washington DC
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers vs Billy Darnell
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Carlos Milano & Steve Sanchez
Antonino Rocca vs Larry Simon
Bob Ellis vs Lou Albano
Luis Torres vs Pampero Firpo
Mark Lewin vs Angelo Savoldi

3/19/62 NY NY MSG
NWA Champion Buddy Rogers beat Cowboy Bob Ellis 33:42
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Valentine beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 12:07 2/3
Fabulous Kangaroos beat Billy Darnell & Miguel Perez 20:32
Shohei Giant Baba & Yukio Suzuki no contest Bob Orton & Great Scott 12:47
Edouard Carpentier beat Larry Simon 8:20
Pampero Firpo beat Kostas Papalazaros 5:58
Sailor Art Thomas beat Angelo Savoldi 6:30
Mark Lewin drew Johnny Rougeau 15:00
att: 18,777, gate: $58,889.72

3/22/62 Washington DC
US Tag Team Champions Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine vs Shohei Giant Baba & Yukio Suzuki
Pampero Firpo vs Carlos Milano
Fabulous Kangaroos vs Bud Cody & Gordon Nelson
Miguel Perez vs Lou Albano
Mark Lewin vs Fred Atkins
Billy Darnell vs Larry Simon

4/19/62 Washington DC
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Karl Von Hess & Pampero Firpo
Fabulous Kangaroos vs Steve Sanchez & Carlos Milano
Lou Albano vs Mark Lewin
Tom Bradley vs Billy Darnell
Marquis De Paree vs Miguel Torres

5/18/62 Baltimore
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Pampero Firpo
Bob Orton & Great Scott drew Billy Darnell & Mark Lewin
Skull Murphy & Bud Cody drew Mike Mazurki & Carlo Milano
Golden Terror beat Pete Sanchez
Tony Manousos beat Angelo Savoldi

5/21/62 Washington DC
Antonino Rocca & Bob Ellis & Vittorio Apollo vs Buddy Rogers & Fabulous Kangaroos
Mark Lewin & Billy Darnell vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Fred Atkins vs Pampero Firpo
Yukio Suzuki vs Edouard Carpentier
Karl Von Hess vs Tony Manousos

5/25/62 NY NY MSG
Cowboy Bob Ellis dcor NWA Champion Buddy Rogers in 3rd fall
Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca beat Shohei Giant Baba & Yukio Suzuki 2-0 7:46
Argentina Apollo & Johnny Valentine no contest Fabulous Kangaroos 12:02
Bobo Brazil beat Bob Orton 9:15
Tony Manousos beat Pampero Firpo 2:17
Miguel Perez beat Golden Terror dq in 5:33
Johnny Barend beat Billy Darnell 8:40
Mike Mazurki drew Johnny Rougeau 15:00
Mark Lewin drew Skull Murphy 15:00
att: 18,925, gate: $59,156.90



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 20th, 2010 07:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/23/63 Anderson, IN @ High School Gym
The Sheik vs Big Bill Miller
Mark Lewin vs The Mongol
Joe Blanchard vs Nicoli Volkoff
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs Pierre LaBelle & Rudy Kay

2/5/63 Anderson, IN @ High School Gym
Bill Miller vs The Sheik
Antonino Rocca vs The Mongol
Mark Lewin vs Angelo Savoldi
Joe Blanchard vs Ramon Torres
Kit Fox vs Nicoli Volkoff



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 20th, 2010 07:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/18/63 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
US Champion Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik 2/3
Pepper Gomez & Ray Stern beat World Tag Team Champions Art Neilson & Stan Neilson dq
Ray Stevens beat Mark Lewin 2/3
Bill Miller beat Joe Brunetti
Dominic DeNucci beat Ed Miller
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dan O'Shocker
Red Bastien beat Great Pampero
Att. 6,702

2/15/64 Ukiah, CA @ Carl Purdy Hall
Ray Stevens vs Dick Steinborn 2/3 60:00
Guy Mitchell vs Mike Paidousis 2/3 45:00
Black Hawk vs Fritz Von Goering 30:00
Mark Lewin vs The Spoiler 20:00

10/24/64 Pleasanton, CA
Red Bastien & Mark Lewin beat Ray Stevens & Fritz Von Goering 2/3
Kinji Shibuya beat Paul Jones
Bob Ellis beat The Spoiler

12/5/64 Ukiah, CA @ Carl Purdy Hall
Kinji Shibuya vs Jose Lothario 2/3 60:00
Mitsu Arakawa & The Alaskan vs Mark Lewin & Billy White Wolf 45:00
Pat Barrett vs Louie Tillet 20:00

Probably more listings from this territory. I'll look later.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 20th, 2010 09:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1195
Status: 
Offline
68/06/02 Toronto Mark Lewin W Ray Kent

68/07/28 Toronto Mark Lewin W Ron Bull Johnson
he worked twice on that card also subbing for Carpentier in the Whipper tag bout
see also Detroit on the 28th so 3 times that day

his 8/11 bout was actually
68/08/11 Toronto Mark Lewin W Joe Killer Christie

86/06/16 London Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan vs Angelo Mosca & Joey War Eagle
Lewin also teamed with Sweet Daddy Siki around these shows but I don't have exact dates




____________________


Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 20th, 2010 10:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
One more Ukiah card.

2/6/65 Ukiah, CA @ Carl Purdy Hall
Bearcat Wright vs Stan Neilson 2/3 60:00
Mark Lewin vs Don Manoukian 2/3 60:00
Chief White Eagle vs Fritz Von Goering 2/3 45:00
Tony Perez vs Tony Galarza 30:00



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 21st, 2010 04:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/11/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Pedro Morales in 25:00
WWA Tag Team Champions Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch beat Mr Moto & Kintaro Oki
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Preacher
Victor Rivera beat Magnificent Maurice

7/18/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Nick Bockwinkel in 30:00
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
Pearlie Behn beat Mae Weston

7/25/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat The Butcher
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat Karl Gotch & Mike DiBiase
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Alaskan
Mr. Moto drew The Preacher

8/1/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Tag Team Champions Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch beat Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
Mark Lewin beat Nick Bockwinkel
Mr. Moto drew The Butcher 20:00
The Preacher beat Lou Anthony in 12:00

8/15/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Lewin beat Karl Gotch in 12:00
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat The Preacher & Mike DiBiase
Mr. Moto vs Ron Romano
Nick Bockwinkel vs Tony Nero

8/22/67 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Victor Rivera 2-0 2:00
Mike DiBiase vs Mark Lewin
Karl Gotch drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Buddy Austin beat Mr. Moto 21:00
Pedro Morales beat Tony Nero 13:00



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 08:59 am Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mark Lewin Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems