WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Nick Kozak record book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Jun 1st, 2010 08:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
31st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
3/1/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat The Alaskan & The Beast 2/3
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Viking & Nelson Royal 2/3
Johnny Weaver drew Lorenzo Parente 20:00
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Kace

3/6/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Johnny Heidman
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast on a 3rd fall dq
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero with a surf board hold in 14:00
Pepe Gomez beat Jack Vansky via pin in 14:00 after a body slam
Att: "good attendance of fans"

3/8/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Penny Banner beat Dorothy Carter
George Becker beat Mike Gallagher

3/9/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy beat Sir Nelson Royal & The Viking 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Lorenzo Parente beat Pat O’Brien dq
Lee Henning beat Eduardo Castillo

3/11/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Referee Johnny Heidman
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in 3rd fall
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher 2/3
Mike Clancy beat Johnny Kace
Nick Kozak beat Lorenzo Parente

3/13/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Johnny Heidman
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 3rd fall dq
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak drew The Viking & Nelson Royal when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Skull Murphy beat Eduardo Castillo via pin in 11:00 after a series of head butts
Mike Valentino beat Pepe Gomez via pin in 12:00 after a knee lift

3/15/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Special Referee: George Becker
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
The Viking & Nelson Royal beat Chief Big Heart & Lorenzo Parente
Lee Henning beat Eduardo Castillo
Rudy Kay beat Johnny Kace

3/18/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Referee Sam Roberts
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak when Hawk pinned Kozak in the 3rd fall
Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Weaver via pin in 12:00
Rudy Kay beat Mike Valentino with a jack knife cradle in 15:00
Penny Banner drew Slave Girl Moolah (sub Linda Carroll) 20:00  
Att: 8,400

3/20/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Battle of The Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in 3rd fall
Nick Kozak beat Mike Valentino
Mike Clancy beat Jack Vansky
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman

3/22/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat The Viking & Nelson Royal 2/3
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
George Becker beat Mike Valentino
Lee Henning drew Rudy Kay

3/23/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 3rd fall dq
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak 2/3
George Becker beat Pat O'Brien  
Mike Gallagher beat Chief Big Heart  
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Kace

3/27/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Battle of The Bullies, No dq Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Nick Kozak vs Eduardo Castillo
Mike Gallagher vs Mike Clancy
Lee Henning vs Lorenzo Parente

3/29/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
The Alaskan beat Chief Big Heart
The Beast beat Eduardo Castillo

3/30/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard on a 3rd fall dq
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher 2/3
Jack Vansky beat Johnny Kace  
Pepe Gomez beat Pat O’Brien

4/3/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Eduardo Castillo beat Mike Valentino

4/5/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Texas Royal Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat George Becker & Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak when O'Dell pinned Becker in the 3rd fall
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat The Alaskan & The Beast dq
Rudy Kay beat Pat O'Brien
Pepe Gomez beat Jack Vansky via pin

4/8/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Referee Johnny Heidman
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs when The Alaskan beat Dupre in the 3rd fall
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky
Pat O’Brien beat Ken Yates

4/9/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when Becker pinned Hanson in the 3rd fall
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Alaskan & The Beast when Clancy pinned The Beast in the 3rd fall
Mike Gallagher beat Pepe Gomez
Ken Yates beat Jack Vansky

4/10/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
Mike Clancy beat Johnny Kace via pin in 7:00 after an atomic drop
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien via pin in 9:00 after a series of drop kicks
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo via pin in 16:00 after an airplane spin

4/12/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard on a 3rd fall dq
George Scott & Sandy Scott drew The Viking & Nelson Royal
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo
Mike Gallagher beat Rudy Kay

4/15/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Two Referees Mike Clancy & Angelo Martinelli
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich when Hawk pinned Lubich in the 3rd fall
Mike Clancy beat Pat O’Brien
Nick Kozak beat Sonny Fargo
Emile Dupre beat Pepe Gomez
Johnny Heidman drew Ken Yates
Att: 2,000

4/16/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast 2/3
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo
Ken Yates beat Johnny Heidman

4/17/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Sam Roberts
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Alaskan & The Beast on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Viking & Nelson Royal 2/3
Rudy Kay beat Jack Vansky in 6:00

4/19/65 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard ddq The Alaskan & The Beast in 3rd fall
Fabulous Moolah drew Penny Banner
Mike Clancy drew Nelson Royal
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Strong

4/22/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Mike Clancy & Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when Lubich pinned Hanson in the 3rd fall
Nick Kozak beat Nelson Royal 2/3
Billy Strong beat Sonny Fargo
The Viking drew Eduardo Castillo
Att: 2,500

4/23/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Angelo Martinelli (sub Emile Dupre) beat The Matador
Pat O'Brien beat Ken Yates via pin
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky

4/24/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak when The Beast pinned Kozak in the 3rd fall
Ray Villmer beat The Matador
Eduardo Castillo beat Angelo Martinelli
Pepe Gomez beat Billy Strong

4/26/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 3rd fall dq
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay & Eduardo Castillo 2-0
Nick Kozak beat Mike Gallagher
Mike Clancy beat The Matador

4/29/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Special Referee: George Becker, No dq Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich when Hawk pinned Lubich in the 3rd fall
Johnny Weaver beat The Masked Demon 2/3 and unmasked him to be John Bishop of Houston, TX
Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer beat The Alaskan & The Beast 2/3
Mike Clancy beat The Matador
Pat O'Brien beat Rudy Kay
Nick Kozak beat Billy Strong
Att: 7,602



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jun 2nd, 2010 12:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
32nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/3/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
No dq Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Nelson Royal beat Pepe Gomez
Angelo Martinelli (sub Bob Boyer) beat Billy Strong

5/4/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak 2/3
Ray Villmer beat The Matador 2-0
Pepe Gomez beat Billy Strong
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky

5/6/65 Norfolk, VA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast dq
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Angelo Martinelli beat The Matador
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable

5/7/65 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when Bernard pinned Hawk in the 3rd fall
Dorothy Carter beat Princess Little Cloud 2/3
Nick Kozak beat Steve Matalda
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky

5/8/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Battle of the Bullies
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Nick Kozak beat Pepe Gomez
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman
Ken Yates beat El Matador

5/10/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak 2/3
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Dale Lewis beat The Matador

5/11/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Special Referee: George Becker
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard dq
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer 2/3
George Becker beat Pat O'Brien in 4:00
Nelson Royal drew Angelo Martinelli 20:00

5/13/65 Norfolk, VA
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Skull Murphy drew Ray Villmer
Brute Bernard beat Tony Nero
Pepe Gomez beat Pat O’Brien
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador

5/15/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when Hanson could not answer the bell for the 14th fall
Nelson Royal drew Nick Kozak 30:00
Mike Clancy beat Billy Strong
Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo

5/17/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy after 12 falls
The Alaskan beat Swede Hanson
Mike Clancy beat The Beast dq
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero

5/18/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Ray Villmer vs Tony Nero
Eduardo Castillo vs Jack Vansky
Pepe Gomez vs Angelo Martinelli

5/20/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak 2/3
Homer O'Dell beat Angelo Martinelli
Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman

5/21/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when George pinned Hanson in the 3rd fall
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer 2/3
Nelson Royal beat Mike Clancy via pin
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien
Dale Lewis beat Angelo Martinelli

5/24/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat to win Southern Tag Title
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat Jack Vansky
Abe Jacobs beat Chris Averoff

5/27/65 Norfolk, VA
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ray Villmer beat El Matador
Mike Gallagher beat Eduardo Castillo
Nick Kozak beat The Beast dq
The Alaskan beat Chris Averoff

6/1/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Lumberjack Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott & Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs 2/3  
Brute Bernard beat Pepe Gomez  
Nick Kozak beat The Beast dq
Skull Murphy beat Mike Gallagher  
The Alaskan drew Nelson Royal

6/3/65 Norfolk, VA
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy drew Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Nelson Royal beat Mike Gallagher
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Averoff

6/4/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs The Alaskan & The Beast 3/5
Nick Kozak vs Pete Capata
Eduardo Castillo vs Chris Averoff
Jack Vansky vs Pepe Gomez

6/7/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer
Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson
Swede Hanson drew Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat The Viking
Mike Gallagher beat Pepe Gomez

6/10/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast dq
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Nick Kozak beat Chris Averoff
The Viking beat Eduardo Castillo

6/12/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Alaskan & The Beast
Nelson Royal & Nick Kozak vs Tony Nero & Johnny Heidman
Dale Lewis vs The Viking
Ron Reed vs Sonny Fargo

6/15/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker in Jacobs & Villmer's corner to counter manager Homer O'Dell
Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
George Becker vs Pedro Zapata
Ron Reed vs Eduardo Castillo
Nick Kozak vs Chris Averoff

6/17/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Dale Lewis 2/3
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson after 7 falls
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Drake beat Brute Bernard dq
Skull Murphy beat Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal drew Mike Paidousis 20:00
Att: 7,000

6/19/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Sam Roberts
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard on a 3rd fall dq
George Drake & Ron Reed beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata 2/3
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey in 16:00
Nick Kozak beat The Viking via pin in 11:00 after a series of drop kicks

6/21/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker in Brown & Anderson's corner to counter manager Homer O'Dell
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Southern Tag Team Champions Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 2nd fall dq
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
George Becker vs Billy Strong
Ron Reed vs Jack Vansky
Johnny Weaver vs Greg Peterson
Nick Kozak vs Buddy Fuller
George Drake vs Jesse James

6/22/65 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast 2-0  
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal  
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis 2/3
Nick Kozak beat Tony Nero

6/24/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver dq
The Beast drew Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal beat The Alaskan
The Viking beat Felix Lamban

6/26/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 2/3 60:00
Peggy Allen vs Margie Ramsey
Dale Lewis vs Mike Gallagher
Nick Kozak vs Felix Lamban

6/28/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard 2/3
Mike Gallagher beat Nelson Royal
Pee Wee Lopez beat Jim Dandy
Nick Kozak beat Pedro Zapata
Steve Bolus beat The Viking

6/29/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat The Viking & Felix Lamban 2-0
George Drake beat Nick Kozak  
Mike Paidousis drew Jackie Fargo 20:00



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jun 2nd, 2010 04:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
33rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/65 Norfolk, VA
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Abe Jacobs & George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal beat Chris Averoff & Pedro Zapata
Ron Reed beat Jackie Fargo
Steve Bolus drew Dale Lewis

7/2/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast dq
Felix Lamban beat Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo via pin
Jackie Fargo beat Jack Vansky

7/5/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat John Tolos & Mike Paidousis (sub Chris Tolos)
Nelson Royal beat Mike Gallagher
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Pedro Zapata & Johnny Heidman (sub Mike Paidousis)
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Nick Kozak beat Felix Lamban

7/6/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O'Dell on a 3rd fall COR
Mike Gallagher beat Nick Kozak
Ron Reed beat The Viking
Steve Bolus beat Eduardo Castillo

7/8/65 Norfolk, VA
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich dq
Ron Reed beat Nick Kozak
Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

7/9/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Referee Johnny Heidman
George Becker & Johnnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos on a 3rd fall dq
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast 2-0
Ron Reed beat Nick Kozak
George Drake beat Chris Averoff via pin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jun 2nd, 2010 04:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
34th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/13/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton beat Joe Scarpa
Nick Kozak beat Corsica Joe
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines drew Mongolian  
Billy Hines drew Wildman Phillips

7/14/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Billy Hines vs Mario Galento
Bob Orton vs Corsica Joe
Joe Scarpa & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Nick Kozak vs Corsica Jean

7/15/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Orton vs Joe Scarpa
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Chief Little Eagle
Nick Kozak vs Corsica Joe
Greg Peterson vs Mario Galento

7/16/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Dutch Savage beat Jesse James
Southern Tag Team Champions Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat Mongolian & Wildman Phillips  
Nick Kozak beat Corsica Joe
Corsica Jean beat Joe Scarpa

7/17/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Joe Scarpa drew Mario Galento
Bob Orton beat Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Matt Jewell beat Leon Clark
Nick Kozak beat Bob Eisenburg

7/22/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Scarpa vs Mario Galento
Nick Kozak vs Pancho Villa
Billy Hines vs Chief Little Eagle   

7/23/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Paul Jones
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Mario Galento
Chief Little Eagle & Joe Scarpa & Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage & Jack Vansky & Wild Man Phillips
Greg Peterson beat Mongolian dq
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky

7/24/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak drew Mario Galento 60:00
Southern Tag Team Champions Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian
Joe Scarpa beat Mario Galento
The Mongol & Treach Phillips beat Jesse James & Greg Peterson
Greg Peterson beat Treach Phillips dq
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky

7/28/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento vs Wildman Phillips
Jesse James vs the Mongolian
Barbara Galento & Diamond Lil vs Terry Majors & Darling Dagmar
Nick Kozak vs Bob Boyer

7/30/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Eddie Graham
Nick Kozak drew Mario Galento
Dutch Savage beat Joe Scarpa
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky
Mongolian & Wildman Phillips beat Bob Boyer & Benny Matta

7/31/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Joe Scarpa & Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Vansky & Roy Mulkey
Mario Galento drew Nick Kozak
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Treach Phillips beat Ben Matta

8/3/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips & the Mongolian beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento
Dutch Savage beat Chief Little Eagle  

8/4/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak vs the Mongolian
Mario Galento vs Chief Little Eagle
Pepe Gomez vs Wildman Phillips
Benny Matta vs Dutch Savage
Jack Vansky vs Greg Peterson

8/5/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galento & Dutch Savage vs Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
Benny Matta vs Jack Vansky
Gene Dubois vs Jesse James  

8/6/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Chief Little Eagle & Nick Kozak
Buddy Fuller beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Corsica Joe beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James drew Gene DuBois
Mongolian beat Benny Matta

8/7/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak vs Mario Galento
Benny Matta vs Gene Dubois
Jesse James vs Corsica Joe
Jack Vansky vs Pepe Gomez  

8/10/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Wildman Phillips beat Mario Galento dq
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Boyer beat the Mongolian

8/12/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Benny Matta & Pepe Gomez vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs Jesse James      

8/13/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Gunkel & Nick Kozak ddq Mario Galento & Dutch Savage
Buddy Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Bob Boyer beat Corsica Joe
Benny Matta beat Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat Jack Vansky
The Mongolian beat Greg Peterson
Terrible Ted The Bear beat Dick Dunn

8/14/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento dq
Benny Matta & Pepe Gomez vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Dick Dunn vs Jesse James

8/17/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Special Referee Billy Hines
Mario Galento no contest Wildman Phillips
Nick Kozak beat the Mongolian
Bob Boyer beat Corsica Jean
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Jack Vansky

8/19/65 Savannah, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs the Mongolian
Terry Majors vs Bette Boucher
Jesse James vs Pepe Gomez          

8/20/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dutch Savage beat Nick Kozak
Dick Steinborn beat Mario Galento dq
Terry Majors beat Bette Boucher
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Jean
Pepe Gomez & Benny Matta beat Jesse James & Bob Boyer
The Mongolian beat Silento Rodriguez

8/21/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
No dq Match
Nick Kozak & Red Dugan vs Mario Galento & Corsica Jean
Chief Little Eagle vs the Mongolian
Jack Vansky vs Silento Rodriguez  

8/24/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento eliminated Billy Hines and Wildman Phillips to win Battle Royal
Nick Kozak drew Dick Steinborn
Bob Boyer & Bad Boy Hines beat Corsica Jean & the Mongolian

8/25/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mario Galetno beat Nick Kozak
Billy Boy & Bad Boy Hines beat Treach Phillips & The Mongol
Dutch Savage beat Silento Rodriguez
Bob Boyer beat Dick Steinborn
Chief Little Eagle beat Corsica Jean

8/27/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Dutch Savage
Nick Kozak & Dick Steinborn beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines to win Southern Tag Title
Chief Little Eagle beat Mario Galento dq
Benny Matta beat Corsica Jean
Lee Fields beat Wildman Phillips

8/28/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Nick Kozak & Bob Boyer vs Mario Galento & Wildman Phillips
Pepe Gomez vs Silento Rodriguez
Benny Matta vs Billy Hunter

9/3/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Buddy Fuller dq
Fred Blassie beat Chief Little Eagle
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Nick Kozak & Bob Boyer
Southern Negro Champion Matt Jewell beat Nate Smith
Dale Lewis beat Jesse James
Wildman Phillips drew Benny Matta

9/4/65 Marietta, GA @ Bell Ball Park
Freddie Blassie beat Nick Kozak
Pepe Gomez vs Buddy Fuller
Dale Lewis vs Benny Matta
Billy Hines vs Bob Boyer  

9/7/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Freddie Blassie beat Nick Kozak
Dick Steinborn beat Wildman Phillips
Ken Fryer beat Mario Galento
Bob Boyer drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

9/9/65 Albany, GA
Dick Dunn vs Wildman Phillips
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Bob Boyer vs the Mongolian             

9/10/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Ray Gunkel beat Fred Blassie forfeit
Dutch Savage & Mario Galento beat Benny Mata & Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat Derrell Cochran
Bob Boyer beat Wildman Phillips

9/11/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis vs Buddy Fuller
Dick Steinborn vs the Mongolian
Bob Eisenburg vs Benny Matta   

9/13/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Freddie Blassie vs Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
Dick Steinborn vs Dutch Savage
Billy Hines vs the Mongolian

9/17/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Mario Galento
Nick Kozak beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Dick Steinborn & Lone Eagle & Bob Boyer beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis & Pepe Gomez
Billy Hines beat Wildman Phillips
Benny Matta beat The Mongolian

9/20/65 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Nick Kozak
Freddie Blassie vs Benny Matta
Dick Steinborn vs Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs the Mongolian
Bob Boyer vs Wildman Phillips

9/24/65 Atlanta
NWA Champion Lou Thesz beat Buddy Fuller
Fred Blassie beat Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn & Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis
Wildman Phillips beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Mongolian beat Billy Hines
Benny Matta beat Jack Vansky

9/25/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
NWA Champion Lou Thesz vs Nick Kozak
Bill Dromo vs Bob Boyer
Benny Matta vs Dutch Savage
Dale Lewis vs Jack Vansky

9/28/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Mario Galento & Toni Rose beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Linda Carroll
Dick Steinborn beat Bill Dromo
Nick Kozak beat Dale Lewis dq
Mario Galento drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jun 2nd, 2010 07:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
35th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/1/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Southern Champion Bob Orton dq
Nick Kozak beat Dutch Savage dq
Judy Grable & Toni Rose beat Penny Brooks & Linda Carroll
Dale Lewis beat Bill Dromo
Dick Steinborn beat Bob Boyer

10/2/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Nick Kozak vs Dutch Savage
Benny Matta & Judy Grable vs Vince Gironda & Penny Brooks

10/5/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Steinborn beat Dutch Savage dq
Nick Kozak beat Mario Galento
Dale Lewis beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Johnny Heidman drew The Crusader 20:00

10/8/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Fred Blassie
Southern Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Dick Steinborn beat Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis dq
Chief Little Eagle beat Guy Taylor
Benny Matta beat Johnny Heidman
The Crusdaer drew Bob Boyer

10/15/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Dick The Bruiser dq
Mario Galento beat Fred Blassie COR
Dutch Savage & Dale Lewis & Johnny Heidman beat Dick Steinborn & Chief Little Eagle & Benny Matta
Bob Boyer beat Roy Mulkey
Benny Matta beat The Crusader
Johnny Heidman drew Derrell Cochran

10/16/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Boxing Match
Freddie Blassie vs Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis vs Dick Steinborn
Benny Matta vs Guy Mitchell
Derrell Cochran vs Vince Gironda

10/18/65 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear won a Battle Royal over Chief Little Eagle, Jimmy Bad Boy Hines, Johnny Heidman, Bob Boyer, Mario Galento, and Dale Lewis
Dutch Savage beat Nick Kozak
Bob Boyer beat Johnny Heidman
Dale Lewis beat Chief Little Eagle    

10/22/65 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Nick Kozak
Mario Galento beat Dick Steinborn
Dutch Savage beat Bob Boyer
Johnny Heidman drew Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

10/27/65 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Dale Lewis & Dutch Savage vs Bob Boyer & Chief Little Eagle
Don Carson & Mario Galento vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Roger Kirby vs Nick Kozak
Ken Hollis vs Johnny Heidman       

10/29/65 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
$1,000 Challenge Match
Dale Lewis beat Fred Blassie
Mario Galento beat Nick Kozak
Buddy Fuller beat Johnny Heidman
Dutch Savage beat Ken Hollis
Dick Steinborn beat Roger Kirby
Don Carson beat Billy Hines

10/30/65 Marietta, GA @ Franklin Drive Arena
Freddie Blassie vs Chief Little Eagle
Nick Kozak vs Roger Kirby
Ken Hollis vs Johnny Heidman
Bob Boyer vs Vince Gironda

1/13/67 Atlanta Municipal Auditorium
Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Enrique Torres & Alberto Torres to win World Tag Team title
Lou Thesz beat Gorilla Marconi
Ramon Torres (sub Mario Galento) beat Louie Tillet dq
El Mongol beat Bobby Hart
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Ray Gunkel & Bill Dromo
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski beat Pancho Rosario & Red Roberts
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

1/20/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Butcher Vachon dq
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdoch (sub Mario Galento)
Enrique Torres beat Jack Bence
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Rosario
Bill Dromo beat Joe Kono

1/27/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres beat Butcher Vachon
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat Louie Tillet
Lou Thesz beat Krusher Kowalski
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart drew Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol beat Dick Murdoch
Bill Dromo beat Blackjack Daniels dq
Greg Peterson beat Red Roberts

2/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Loser Leaves Town
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon to win World Tag Title
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
El Mongol beat Buddy Fuller
Bill Dromo & Dick Murdoch beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski dq
Greg Peterson beat Oki Shikina dq

2/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart
Bill Dromo beat Gorilla Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Nick Adams
Bob Armstrong beat Pancho Rosario

2/17/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Georgia Champion Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina
Ray Gunkel beat Nick Adams
Bobby Hart beat Greg Peterson
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

3/3/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson beat Enrique Torres
El Mongol & Oki Shikina beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Nick Kozak beat Bull Ramos
Bobby Graham beat Gorilla Marconi
Bobby Hart beat Pancho Rosario

3/10/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson drew Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Nick Kozak & Bobby Hart beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina dq
Bobby Graham beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Ike Eakins beat Nick Adams
Lorenzo Parente beat Gorilla Marconi

3/18/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina dq
Texas Tornado Match
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Kowalski
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Eddie Graham & Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins & Gorilla Marconi
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Hart
Lorenzo Parente beat Pancho Rosario

3/24/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bobby Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Eddie Graham & Nick Kozak beat El Mongol & Oki Shikina
Buddy Fuller beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Hart beat Ike Eakins dq
Lorenzo Parente drew Corsica Jean

3/31/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Southern Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Georgia Champion Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet
El Mongol & Bobby Graham beat Bobby Hart & Corsica Jean
Lorenzo Parente beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Gorilla Marconi

4/7/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
El Mongol beat Nick Kozak to win Georgia title
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Corsica Jean beat Oki Shikina
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Pancho Rosario

4/14/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Angelo Martinelli
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Lou Thesz
Nick Kozak & Buddy Fuller & Lester Welch beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet & El Mongol
Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres
Ray Gunkel beat Bozo Brown
El Gran Lothario drew Mr. Wrestling
Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina beat Dennis Hall & Corsica Jean

4/21/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Nick Kozak beat Georgia Champion  El Mongol dq
Ray Gunkel & Mr. Wrestling beat Ike Eakins & Oki Shikina
Bobby Graham beat Len Rossi
Buddy Fuller beat Bill Parks
Dennis Hall beat Tom Bradley

4/28/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tag Title vs Tag Title
World Tag Team Champions Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres to win Southern Tag title
Buddy Fuller beat El Mongol to win Georgia title
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat Bobby Graham & Oki Shikina
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Corsica Jean
Bob Armstrong beat Ike Eakins dq

5/2/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall beat El Mongol & Dandy Jack Crawford dq
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Dale Jones
Nick Kozak drew El Mongol
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Choo Choo Lynn beat Oki Shikina & Dale Jones

5/5/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Masked Mr. Nils & Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson
Buddy Fuller beat Bobby Graham
El Mongol beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nick Kozak & Dennis Hall
Fabulous Moolah drew Barbara Galento
Ray Gunkel beat Ike Eakins

5/9/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Dennis Hall beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Graham beat Ike Eakins
Nick Kozak beat Oki Shikina

5/12/67 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson to win Southern Tag title
Dandy Jack Crawford beat Leo Garibaldi in 3:00
Leo Garibaldi drew El Mongol 10:00
Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Mr. Nils dq
Nick Kozak & Ray Gunkel beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 11:00
Bobby Graham beat Dale Jones in 3:00
Dennis Hall drew Oki Shikina 15:00

5/16/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
US Junior Heavyweight Champion Louie Tillet beat Dennis Hall
Nick Kozak drew Bobby Graham
Corsica Jean beat Dale Jones
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner

5/19/67 Atlanta, GA @ Paul Jones Sports Arena
Nick Kozak no contest El Mongol
Enrique Torres & Ramon Torres beat Bobby Graham & Louie Tillet
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner
Dennis Hall beat Blackjack Daniels
Tim Geohagen & Mr. Wrestling beat Oki Shikina & Bozo Brown
Corsica Jean beat Jimmy Bad Boy Hines

5/23/67 Macon, GA @ City Auditorium
Louie Tillet beat Dick Steinborn
Barbara Galento beat Cora Combs
Bobby Graham beat Nick Kozak
Bad Boy Hines beat Frank Hickey

10/4/68 Atlanta, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Starr & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon beat Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres & Alberto Torres
Louie Tillet & Paul DeMarco beat The Professional & Great Hercules
Nick Kozak beat Billy Garrett
Bob Boyer beat Joe Turco
The Outlaw beat Ricky Hunter



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jun 2nd, 2010 08:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
36th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
6/14/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Bull Curry ddq Louie Tillet
Nick Kozak beat Blackjack Daniels
Dory Dixon beat Benji Ramirez
Fred Curry drew Zebra Kid
Donna Christantello & Princess Little Cloud beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose
Note:  According to the Dallas Morning News, Curry and Tillet were going to try and “settle ownership of the Texas Brass Knucks wrestling trophy.”

6/15/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Bull Curry & Roger Kirby when Kozak beat Kirby in the 3rd fall
Donna Christanello beat Toni Rose
The Mummy drew Louie Tillet
Blackjack Daniels beat The Spectator dq
Bette Boucher beat Princess Little Cloud
Blackjack Daniels & The Mummy & Toni Rose beat The Spectator & Louie Tillet & Princess Little Cloud

6/17/66 Houston
Fred Curry beat Blackjack Daniels
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Roger Kirby & Golden Terror
Bull Curry beat Zebra Kid
Bette Boucher beat Donna Christanello
Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose

6/20/66 Fort Worth
Bull Curry beat Zebra Kid
Fred Curry & Dory Dixon beat Blackjack Daniels & Roger Kirby
Louie Tillet beat Nick Kozak
Swede Karlson beat Ox Baker
Alvero Velasco beat The Mummy

6/21/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Bull Curry & Fred Curry & Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Blackjack Daniels & Swede Karlsen & Louie Tillet & Zebra Kid
four matches made up of competitors from the eight-man tag (three of the four matches were won by Bull Curry’s team)
The Ox beat Benji Ramirez
Roger Kirby beat Alvero Velasco

6/22/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
No dq Match
Bull Curry beat The Spectator 2/3
Blackjack Daniels & Zebra Kid beat Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak dq
Fred Curry beat The Mummy
Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby via pin
Nick Kozak drew Zebra Kid

6/24/66 Houston
Fritz Von Erich beat Dory Dixon
Blackjack Daniels beat The Ox
Nick Kozak beat Zebra Kid dq
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Swede Karlson & Golden Terror
Roger Kirby drew Louie Tillet

6/27/66 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak beat Zebra Kid
Louie Tillet & Fritz Von Erich beat Ox Baker & Bull Curry
Fred Curry beat Swede Karlson
Dory Dixon drew Roger Kirby
Blackjack Daniels beat Al Velasco

6/28/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer 2/3
Roger Kirby & Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry & Fred Curry
Zebra Kid beat Dory Dixon
Ox Baker beat Swede Karlson
Blackjack Daniels beat The Mummy

6/29/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Fritz Von Erich beat The Destroyer dq
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry
Referee Dick Raines
Ox Baker beat Zebra Kid dq
Dory Dixon beat The Mummy
Roger Kirby drew Nick Kozak
Fred Curry beat Blackjack Daniels

7/1/66 Houston
Nick Kozak beat Swede Karlson
Ernie Ladd beat The Destroyer
? Curry beat Golden Terror
Bull Curry & Fred Curry won 10-man battle royal

7/4/66 Fort Worth
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich
Bull Curry & Fred Curry beat Swede Karlson & Zebra Kid
Bull Curry & Fred Curry won 10-man battle royal
Dory Dixon drew Louie Tillet
Ox Baker beat Blackjack Daniels
Nick Kozak beat Roger Kirby

7/5/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Nick Kozak beat Zebra Kid 2/3
Bull Curry no decision Blackjack Daniels
Fred Curry no decision Louie Tillet
The Ox & Dory Dixon beat Roger Kirby & Swede Karlson
Benji Ramirez beat Al Velasco

7/6/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet 2/3
Blackjack Daniels beat Ox Baker dq
Roger Kirby beat Dory Dixon
Fred Curry beat Zebra Kid via pin in 20 seconds after a series of drop kicks
Nick Kozak beat Alvero Velasco

7/7/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Dory Dixon vs Roger Kirby 2/3 60:00
Nick Kozak vs Swede Karlson
Alvero Velasco vs Golden Terror 20:00
Benny Matta vs The Apache 15:00

7/8/66 Houston
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich dq
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Golden Terror & Swede Karlson

7/11/66 Fort Worth
Tournament Finals
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet & Zebra Kid
Semi Finals
Zebra Kid & Louie Tillet beat Fred Curry & Bull Curry
Nick Kozak & Dory Dixon bye
First Round
Nick Kozak & Dory Dixon beat Roger Kirby & Jack Daniels
Fred Curry & Bull Curry beat Swede Karlson & Golden Terror
Louie Tillet & Zebra Kid beat Ox Baker & Stu Gibson

7/12/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry to win Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Fred Curry beat Jack Daniels
The Ox beat Roger Kirby
Nick Kozak beat Swede Karlson
Dory Dixon beat Zebra Kid

7/13/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Fred Curry beat Roger Kirby on a 3rd fall dq
Bull Curry beat Ox Baker
Swede Karlson beat Nick Kozak
Dory Dixon beat Blackjack Daniels dq
The Mummy beat Alvero Velasco via pin

7/14/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak vs Swede Karlson 2/3 60:00
Bull Curry vs Dory Dixon 2/3 60:00
Blackjack Daniels vs Golden Terror 20:00
Mario Rios vs ?? 15:00

7/19/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Wrestling Tournament
(first round matches)
Louie Tillet beat Nick Kozak
Bull Curry beat Swede Karlson
Fred Curry vs Roger Kirby
Dory Dixon vs Golden Terror
The Ox vs Zebra Kid
Blackjack Daniels vs Benji Ramirez
Bull Curry beat Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet beat Dory Dixon
Bull Curry and Louie Tillet wrestled to a no decision in the tournament final
(Texas Commsisioner Sammy George stopped the match after two disqualifications)
(a rematch was ordered)

7/20/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
No dq Match
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry 2/3
Fred Curry & Ox Baker beat Zebra Kid & Swede Karlson when Curry pinned Zebra Kid
Nick Kozak beat Roger Kirby dq
Blackjack Daniels beat Alvero Valesco via pin
Zebra Kid drew Fred Curry

7/21/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Bull Curry vs Nick Kozak 2/3 60:00
Danny McShain vs Mario Rios 2/3 45:00
Fred Curry vs Blackjack Daniels 2/3 45:00
Swede Karlson vs Golden Terror 15:00

7/26/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry 2/3 to earn a Texas Title shot
Fred Curry & Nick Kozak drew Tony Borne & Jim Starr
Ricky Romero beat Golden Terror
“impromptu challenge” match
Ricky Romero beat Blackjack Daniels  
Blackjack Daniels & Roger Kirby beat Dory Dixon & The Ox
Ken Yates beat Benji Ramirez

7/27/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Nick Kozak & Louie Tillet beat Bull Curry & Fred Curry 2/3
Ricky Romero beat Roger Kirby
Jim Starr beat Ken Yates
Tony Borne beat Zebra Kid
Blackjack Daniels beat Dory Dixon

7/28/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak & Mario Rios vs Bull Curry & Danny McShain
Jim Starr vs Zebra Kid 2/3 45:00
Benji Ramirez vs Blackjack Daniels

7/29/66 Houston
Fritz Von Erich beat Nick Kozak
Fred Curry & Bull Curry beat Louie Tillet & Zebra Kid
Dory Dixon drew Jim Starr
Tony Borne beat Roger Kirby
Swede Karlson beat Benji Ramirez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jun 2nd, 2010 09:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
37th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/1/66 Fort Worth
Fred Curry drew Fritz Von Erich
Tony Borne beat Dory Dixon
Nick Kozak beat Zebra Kid
Louie Tillet beat Ken Yates
Tarzan Tyler beat Roger Kirby
Jim Starr beat Jack Daniels

8/2/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Texas Champion Fritz Von Erich beat Louie Tillet 2/3
Ricky Romero beat Swede Karlson
Fred Curry beat Tony Borne dq
Nick Kozak beat Jim Starr
Tarzan Tyler drew Dory Dixon
Roger Kirby drew Ken Yates

8/3/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Texas Champion Fritz Von Erich beat Ox Baker 2/3
Ricky Romero beat Tony Borne via pin
Nick Kozak & Louie Tillet beat Zebra Kid & Jim Starr when Tillet pinned Zebra Kid
Fred Curry beat Roger Kirby
Blackjack Daniels beat Great Tonina
Dory Dixon beat Ken Yates

8/4/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak vs Blackjack Daniels 2/3 60:00
Louie Tillet vs Mario Rios 2/3 45:00
Fred Curry vs Jim Starr 15:00

8/5/66 Houston
Fritz Von Erich beat Nick Kozak
Fred Curry beat Tony Borne dq
Dory Dixon drew Louie Tillet
Tarzan Tyler beat Benji Ramirez
Jim Starr beat Zebra Kid
Swede Karlson beat Roger Kirby
Ken Yates beat Blackjack Daniels

8/9/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Waldo Von Erich beat Nick Kozak 2/3
Ricky Romero beat Tony Borne
Sonny Myers beat Zebra Kid
Bob Geigel beat Ken Yates
Chief Little Bear drew Tarzan Tyler
Dory Dixon & Fred Curry beat Jim Starr & Louie Tillet
Note: Sonny Myers was reportedly making his Dallas return after a 10 year absence; Waldo Von Erich was billed as Fritz Von Erich’s “younger brother.”

8/10/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Ricky Romero beat Tarzan Tyler in 7:00
Referee Dick Raines
Nick Kozak & Louie Tillet beat Blackjack Daniels & Jim Starr on a reverse decision dq
Danny Little Bear beat Swede Karlson dq
Bob Geigel beat Dory Dixon
Fred Curry beat Tony Borne
Sonny Myers beat Ken Yates

8/11/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak & Mario Rios & Dory Dixon vs Blackjack Daniels & Louie Tillet & Jim Starr 2/3 60:00
Mario Rios vs Blackjack Daniels 15:00
Nick Kozak vs Jim Starr 15:00
Louie Tillet vs Dory Dixon 15:00

8/12/66 Houston
Waldo Von Erich beat Dory Dixon
Tarzan Tyler beat Swede Karlson
Nick Kozak & Fred Curry beat Jim Starr & Tony Borne
Louie Tillet beat Jack Daniels dq
Danny Little Bear beat Ken Yates

8/15/66 Fort Worth, TX
Fritz Von Erich beat Fred Curry
Waldo Von Erich beat Dory Dixon
Nick Kozak beat Tony Borne
Danny Little Bear drew Louie Tillet
Tarzan Tyler beat Ken Yates

8/16/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Waldo Von Erich beat Louie Tillet 2/3
Fred Curry beat Tarzan Tyler
Nick Kozak beat Tony Borne
Swede Karlson drew Black Jack Daniels
Nick Adams drew Dory Dixon
Danny Little Bear beat Jim Starr

8/17/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Waldo Von Erich beat Nick Kozak
Blackjack Daniels beat Louie Tillet
Jim Starr drew Fred Curry
Swede Karlson beat Dory Dixon
Danny Little Bear beat Tarzan Tyler

8/18/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Posse Match, Policemen acting as Lumberjacks around the ring
Nick Kozak vs Blackjack Daniels 2/3 60:00
Louie Tillet vs Dory Dixon 2/3 45:00
Nick Adams vs Mario Rios 15:00

8/19/66 Houston
Waldo Von Erich vs Nick Kozak
Fred Curry & Dory Dixon vs Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet
Mario Rios vs Jim Starr
Nick Adams vs Ken Yates
Danny Little Bear vs Swede Karlson

8/25/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Nick Kozak 2/3 60:00
Dory Dixon vs Blackjack Daniels 2/3 45:00
Louie Tillet & Nick Adams vs Ken Yates & Mario Rios
Nick Adams vs Ken Yates

9/1/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Eight Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal featuring Nick Kozak, Danny Little Bear, Fred Curry, Dory Dixon, Tiger Conway, Ken Yates, Nick Adams & Jim Starr
Plus four matches with the Battle Royal participants

9/7/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Mark Lewin vs Nick Kozak
Nick Adams vs Danny Little Bear
Plus two other matches

9/8/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak vs Nick Adams 2/3 60:00
Danny Little Bear vs Great Dane 2/3 45:00
Mario Rios vs Ken Yates 15:00
Dory Dixon vs Duke Ramos

9/14/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Nick Kozak & Danny Little Bear vs Duke Ramos & Nick Adams 2/3 60:00
Dory Dixon vs Ken Yates 2/3 45:00
Plus two other matches

9/15/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak & Danny Little Bear vs Danny McShain & Nick Adams
Arman Hussian vs Ken Yates 2/3 45:00
Duke Ramos vs Mario Rios
Danny Little Bear vs Nick Adams

9/20/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Ray Gunkel vs Mark Lewin
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak vs Frank Dalton & Jack Dalton
Nick Adams vs Arman Hussian
Danny Little Bear vs Ken Yates
Matchmaker: Les Wolfe
Sponsored by: Dallas Wrestling Club
Show canceled because of “legal entanglements” but planned to run on Tuesday, September 27. That show never materialized.

9/21/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Texas Champion Pepper Gomez vs Nick Adams 2/3 60:00
Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton vs Nick Kozak & Dory Dixon 2/3 45:00

9/22/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Jack Dalton & Frank Dalton vs Pepper Gomez & Nick Kozak 2/3 60:00
Mark Lewin vs Arman Hussian 2/3 60:00
Danny Little Bear vs Nick Adams
Nick Kozak vs Jack Dalton

9/24/66 Houston
Pepper Gomez beat Ron Fuller dq
Nick Kozak & Dory Dixon beat Duke Keomuka & Manuel Ramos
Danny Little Bear beat Nick Adams dq
Arman Hussian beat Mr. X
El Hurricane beat Kenny Yates
Ronnie Hill beat Tiger Conway dq

9/28/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Jamaica Kid vs Sonny Boy Cassidy
Nick Adams & Duke Ramos vs Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak
Arman Hussian vs Ken Yates
Ron Hill vs Danny Little Bear

9/29/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Indian Death Match
Danny Little Bear vs Nick Adams 2/3 60:00
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Jamaica Kid
Arman Hussian vs Dory Dixon 2/3
Nick Kozak vs Ronnie Hill

9/31/66 Houston
Sputnik Monroe ddq Bull Curry
Jamaica Kid beat Cowboy Cassidy
Dory Dixon drew Ronnie Hill
Nick Kozak beat Nick Adams
Arman Hussian drew Danny Little Bear
Mr. X beat Kenny Yates



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jun 3rd, 2010 02:15 am
  PM Quote Reply
38th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/5/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Nick Kozak & Jamaica Kid vs Ron Hill & Sonny Boy Cassidy 2/3 45:00
Mark Lewin vs Dory Dixon
Arman Hussian vs Danny Little Bear

10/6/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Jamaica Kid & Nick Kozak vs Sonny Boy Cassidy & Dory Dixon 2/3 60:00
Mark Lewin vs Danny Little Bear 2/3 60:00
Ronnie Hill vs Arman Hussian

10/7/66 Houston
Mark Lewin beat Danny Little Bear
Sputnik Monroe beat Ron Fuller
Dory Dixon & Jamaica Kid beat Cowboy Cassidy & Ronnie Hill
Nick Kozak beat Kenny Yates & Nick Adams
Armein Hussian drew Tiger Conway

10/12/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
8 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $5,000 featuring Nick Kozak, Danny Little Bear, Dory Dixon, Ron Hill, Bob Hamby, Nick Adams, Arman Hussian & Tiger Conway
Matches determined by order of elimination

10/19/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Mark Lewin & Nick Adams & Duke Ramos vs Danny Little Bear & Arman Hussian & Nick Kozak
Ron Hill vs Bob Hamby
Duke Ramos vs Nick Kozak
Arman Hussian vs Nick Adams

10/20/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak & Danny Little Bear vs Mark Lewin & Duke Ramos 2/3 60:00
Bob Hamby vs Ronnie Hill
Nick Adams vs Arman Hussian
Baron Dandy vs Mario Rios

10/26/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Donna Christantello
Nick Kozak vs Ron Hill
Danny Little Bear vs Arman Hussian
Bob Hamby vs Lee Fields

10/27/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge vs Nick Kozak 2/3 90:00
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Donna Christantello
Duke Ramos & Ron Hill vs Danny Little Bear & Arman Hussian
Bob Hamby vs Mario Rios
Duke Ramos vs Danny Little Bear

11/2/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Nick Kozak vs Manuel Ramos
Sweet Georgia Brown vs Fanny Hill
Arman Hussian vs Mr X
Bob Hamby vs Danny Little Bear

11/3/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak vs Duke Ramos 2/3 60:00
Sweet Georgia Brown vs Fannie Hill
Arman Hussian & Danny Little Bear vs Bob Hamby & Baron Dandy
Danny Little Bear vs Bob Hamby

11/9/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
Nick Kozak & Carmen Monge vs Duke Ramos & Sweet Georgia Brown
Arman Hussian vs Bob Hamby
Danny Little Bear vs Mr X
Captain’s Match
Carmen Monge vs Sweet Georgia Brown

11/11/66 Houston
Ray Gunkel beat Sputnik Monroe
Nick Kozak beat Jim Monton
Sweet Georgia Brown & Arman Hussian beat Bob Hamby & Carmen Monge
Danny McShain beat Duke Ramos
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Carmen Monge
Arman Hussian beat Bob Hamby

11/16/66 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge vs Nick Kozak
Arman Hussian vs Danny McShain
Duke Ramos vs Danny McShain
Paul Boesch vs Bob Hamby

11/17/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge vs Nick Kozak 2/3 90:00
Frank Marconi vs Arman Hussian 2/3 45:00
One Fall To A Finish
Bob Hamby vs Baron Arena
Duke Ramos vs Danny McShain 15:00
Note: Starting next week, talent will be supplied by Ed McLemore of Dallas, Texas.  

11/18/66 Houston
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Waldo Von Erich dq
Danny Hodge drew Nick Kozak
Kinji Shibuya beat Ox Baker
Bearcat Wright beat Duke Ramos
Arman Hussian drew Frank Marconi
Danny Plechas beat Bob Hamby

11/24/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Waldo Von Erich vs Nick Kozak 2/3 60:00
Kinji Shibuya vs Benny Matta 2/3 45:00
Bob Ellis vs Blackjack Daniels 20:00
The Scorpion vs Jerry Timmons 20:00

11/25/66 Houston
Kinji Shibuya beat Nick Kozak
Bearcat Wright beat Danny Plechas
? beat Frank Marconi
Karl Von Brauner beat Tiger Conway
Tim Geohagen beat ? dq

11/28/66 Fort Worth
Al Costello beat Darrell Cochran
Kinji Shibuya beat Duke Keomuka
Karl Von Brauner beat Bearcat Wright
Danny Plechas beat Tim Geohagen
Nick Kozak beat Frank Marconi

11/29/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Non Title match
Kinji Shibuya beat Texas Champion Joe Blanchard  
Bearcat Wright beat Waldo Von Erich on a reverse decision dq
Karl Von Brauner beat Nick Kozak (Von Brauner received some help from his manager Gary Hart)
Al Costello drew Duke Keomuka
Blackjack Daniels drew Ken Hollis

12/1/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Derrell Cochran vs Waldo Von Erich 2/3 60:00
Nick Kozak vs Blackjack Daniels 2/3 45:00
Angel Montez vs Kinji Shibuya 20:00
The Scorpion vs Benny Matta 20:00

12/2/66 Houston
Kinji Shibuya beat Nick Kozak
Waldo Von Erich beat Tim Geohagen
Al Costello beat Derrell Cochran
Karl Von Brauner beat Scandor Akbar
Ken Hollis beat Danny Plechas

12/6/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Ricky Romero & Bearcat Wright beat Killer Karl Kox & Waldo Von Erich 2/3
Ronnie Etchison beat Duke Ramos
Ken Hollis drew Nick Kozak
Tim Geohagen beat Danny Plechas dq

12/8/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Waldo Von Erich vs Ricky Romero 2/3 60:00
Derrell Cochran vs Kinji Shibuya 2/3 45:00
Nick Kozak vs The Scorpion 20:00
Blackjack Daniels vs Joe Blanchard 20:00
Note: Ricky Romero billed as the cousin of Rito Romero

12/9/66 Houston
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner beat Tiger Conway & Nick Kozak
Ronnie Etchison beat Blackjack Daniels
Ken Hollis beat Scandor Akbar
Darrell Cochran drew Danny Plechas
Ricky Romero beat Kinji Shibuya dq
Danny McShain beat Blackjack Daniels

12/13/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Texas Champion Joe Blanchard beat Kinji Shibuya on a 3rd fall dq
Skandor Akbar drew Ronnie Etchison
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner beat Ronnie Etchison (sub Timothy Geohagen) & Nick Kozak  
Danny “Bulldog” Plechas beat Byron Chezas

12/14/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
US Tag Team Champions Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner beat Nick Kozak & Bearcat Wright when Costello pinned Kozak in the 3rd fall
Waldo Von Erich drew Ronnie Etchison 20:00
Kinji Shibuya beat Derrell Cochran
Blackjack Daniels beat Skandor Akbar dq
Nick Kozak drew Al Costello

12/15/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
US Champion Fritz Von Erich vs Ricky Romero 2/3 60:00
Bearcat Wright vs Skandor Akbar 2/3 45:00
Nick Kozak vs Kinji Shibuya
The Scorpion vs Joe Blanchard
Benny Matta vs Ronnie Etchison

12/16/66 Houston
Fritz Von Erich beat Bearcat Wright
Ricky Romero drew Waldo Von Erich
Kinji Shibuya beat Blackjack Daniels
Ronnie Etchison beat Scandor Akbar
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner beat Tim Geohagen & Nick Kozak

12/19/66 Fort Worth
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Blanchard & Nick Kozak
Waldo Von Erich beat Ken Hollis
Ronnie Etchison beat Scandor Akbar
Darrell Cochran drew Blackjack Daniels
Kinji Shibuya beat Benny Matta

12/20/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Kinji Shibuya beat Nick Kozak
United States Tag Team Champions Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner beat Scandor Akbar & Waldo Von Erich 2/3
Darrell Cochran beat Blackjack Daniels dq
Ronnie Etchison drew Benny Matta
Ken Hollis beat Duke Ramos

12/21/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Referee David Cantu
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner ddq Kinji Shibuya & Waldo Von Erich in 3rd fall
The Scorpion beat Nick Kozak
Ronnie Etchison beat Blackjack Daniels
Derrell Cochran beat Scandor Akbar
Karl Von Brauner drew Waldo Von Erich 10:00

12/22/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Nick Kozak & Joe Blanchard vs Waldo Von Erich & The Scorpion 2/3 60:00
Ronnie Etchison vs Blackjack Daniels 2/3 45:00
Ken Hollis vs Skandor Akbar 20:00
Mario Rios vs Baron Dandy 20:00

12/26/66 Fort Worth
Benny Matta beat Scandor Akbar
Waldo Von Erich beat Danny Plechas
Karl Von Brauner beat Joe Blanchard
Benny Matta beat Ronnie Etchison
Waldo Von Erich beat Darrell Cochran
Karl Von Brauner beat Stu Gibson
Nick Kozak & Waldo Von Erich beat Benny Matta & Karl von Brauner
Waldo Von Erich beat Nick Kozak

12/27/66 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Joe Blanchard won a 12 man Russian Roulette Battle Royal
Waldo Von Erich beat Joe Blanchard dq when Joe tossed Waldo over the top rope
Stu Gibson & Karl von Brauner beat Ken Hollis & Nick Kozak
Scandor Akbar drew Benny Matta
Ronnie Etchison beat Darrell Cochran

12/28/66 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Ronnie Etchison won a 10 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal by simultaneously eliminating Waldo Von Erich & The Scorpion
Karl Von Brauner beat Ronnie Etchison
Waldo Von Erich beat Nick Kozak
The Scorpion beat Jerry Timmons
Ken Hollis beat Skandor Akbar
Blackjack Daniels beat Derrell Cochran

12/29/66 Corpus Christi, TX @ Ringside Arena
Eight Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal featuring Waldo Von Erich, Ronnie Etchison, Karl Von Brauner, Ken Hollis, Joe Blanchard, Skandor Akbar, Blackjack Daniels and Nick Kozak.
Waldo Von Erich vs Ronnie Etchison 30:00
Karl Von Brauner vs Ken Hollis 30:00
Joe Blanchard vs Skandor Akbar 30:00
Nick Kozak vs Blackjack Daniels 30:00



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jun 3rd, 2010 03:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
39th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/2/67 Fort Worth
Kinji Shibuya beat Ken Hollis
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner beat Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich
Blackjack Daniels beat Nick Kozak
Benny Matta beat Scandor Akbar
Danny Plechas drew Ronnie Etchison

1/4/67 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Ronnie Etchison beat Karl Von Brauner
Kinji Shibuya beat Waldo Von Erich via pin
Skandor Akbar beat Tim Geohagen
Al Costello beat Blackjack Daniels
Nick Kozak beat Danny Plechas

1/5/67 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Nick Kozak vs Kinji Shibuya 2/3 60:00
Karl Von Brauner vs Ronnie Etchison 45:00
Ken Hollis vs The Scorpion 20:00
Al Costello vs Scandor Akbar

1/6/67 Houston
Ernie Ladd beat Kinji Shibuya dq
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner beat Ken Hollis & Nick Kozak
Ronnie Etchison beat Danny Plechas
Tim Geohagen beat Blackjack Daniels
Benny Matta beat Scandor Akbar

6/1/67 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Nick Kozak vs Buddy Austin 2/3 60:00
Kinji Shibuya vs Brute Bernard 2/3 60:00
Jack Brisco vs “Whiskey” Jack Pesek
Benny Matta vs Buddy Moreno

1/5/68 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Deciding fall must be won with Claw Hold, Special Referee: Ernie Ladd, Manager Gary Hart handcuffed to Billy Red Lyons
The Spoiler beat Fritz Von Erich with the claw hold in the 4th fall
1.    Spoiler beat Fritz but not with the claw hold
2.    Fritz beat Spoiler but not with the claw hold
3.    Fritz beat Spoiler but not with the claw hold
4.    Spoiler beat Fritz with the claw hold after loading his gloved right hand with a foreign object. Ladd and Spoiler brawled after the match.
Sputnik Monroe & Chris Markoff drew Nick Kozak & Billy Red Lyons 45:00
Gary Hart beat Mike Paidousis
Big Bad John beat Tom Bradley
Steve Stanlee beat Bob Taylor

1/9/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Two Referees
Joe Blanchard & Nick Kozak & Billy Red Lyons & Buddy Moreno vs Chris Markoff & Sputnik Monroe & Mike Paidousis & The Spoiler 2/3
Nick Kozak vs Sputnik Monroe
Pepe Gomez vs Bob Taylor
Danny Plechas vs Steve Stanlee
Note: Show was cancelled due to inclement weather.

1/12/68 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Referee Danny McShain
Spoiler I beat Ernie Ladd on a 3rd fall dq
Billy Red Lyons beat Gary Hart via pin
Nick Kozak drew Chris Markoff 20:00
Sputnik Monroe beat Steve Stanlee
Buddy Moreno beat Bob Taylor
Mike Paidousis beat Tom Bradley

1/16/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Two Referees
Nick Kozak & Joe Blanchard & Billy Red Lyons & Buddy Moreno beat The Spoiler & Chris Markoff & Mike Paidousis & Sputnik Monroe when Kozak beat Paidousis
Nick Kozak beat Sputnik Monroe
Mike Paidousis drew Buddy Moreno
Pepe Gomez beat Bob Taylor
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Steve Stanlee

1/17/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Moreno vs Chris Markoff 2/3 60:00
Nick Kozak vs Mike Paidousis
Texas Champion Billy Red Lyons vs Steve Stanlee
The Spoiler vs Bob Taylor
Lupe Gomez vs Sputnik Monroe
Gary Hart vs Tommy O’Brien

1/19/68 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart 2-0
1.    Spoiler & Hart were dq’ed and injured Fritz’s thumb making Fritz unable to wrestle in the 2nd fall
2.    Nick Kozak replaced Fritz. Kozak & Lyons won 2nd fall.
Nick Kozak beat Sputnik Monroe 2/3
Buddy Moreno beat Mike Paidousis
Chris Markoff beat Steve Stanlee
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Bob Taylor

1/22/68 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich beat The Spoiler
Nick Kozak & Billy Red Lyons beat Chris Markoff & Mike Paidousis
Buddy Moreno beat Sputnik Monroe
Danny Plechas beat Steve Stanlee
Gary Hart beat Bob Taylor

1/23/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
United States Tag Team Champions The Spoiler & Gary Hart beat Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons on a 3rd fall dq
Chris Markoff beat Nick Kozak
Sputnik Monroe beat Pepe Gomez
Mike Paidousis beat Big Bad John
Bulldog Danny Plechas drew Tom Jones

1/26/68 Houston, TX @ Fonde Recreation Center
Billy Red Lyons won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $1,500
Billy Red Lyons beat Sputnik Monroe 2-0
Nick Kozak beat Big Bad John via pin after an airplane spin
The Spoiler beat Bob Taylor
Tom Jones beat Mike Paidousis dq
Buddy Moreno beat Chris Markoff COR

1/27/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Spoiler I beat Fritz Von Erich
Nick Kozak vs Gary Hart
Note: Special Saturday Night card

1/29/68 Fort Worth
Gary Hart vs Fritz Von Erich
The Spoiler vs Nick Kozak
Tom Jones & Buddy Moreno vs Mike Paidousis & Danny Plechas
Big Bad John vs Ramon Lopez
Pepe Gomez vs Chris Markoff

1/30/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Billy Red Lyons & Fritz Von Erich beat Gary Hart & The Spoiler 2/3 to capture the United States Tag Team Title
(no disqualification in the third fall) (two referees in the ring handling the officiating duties)
Chris Markoff drew Buddy Moreno
Nick Kozak beat Mike Paidousis
Tom Jones beat Steve Stanlee
Ramon Lopez beat Bulldog Danny Plechas



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jun 3rd, 2010 06:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
40th Post
sevenab1

 

Joined: 
Location:  
Posts: 
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
A big thank you to everyone (especially Clawmaster) for the Kozak results.  I appeciate these results--look forward to seeing how long their careers lasted and where they appeared.  I believe Jerry concentrated on the south/southwest part of the country.   

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jun 4th, 2010 01:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
41st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
2/1/68 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Spoiler I vs Nick Kozak 2/3 60:00
Gary Hart vs Tom Jones 2/3 45:00
Buddy Moreno vs Steve Stanlee 30:00
Chris Markoff vs Ramon Lopez

2/2/68 Houston, TX @ Sam Houston Coliseum
No dq Match for American Tag Title
Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons vs Spoiler I & Gary Hart
Nick Kozak vs Chris Markoff 2/3
Mario Moreno vs Ramon Lopez
Tom Jones vs Bulldog Danny Plechas
Steve Stanlee vs Mike Paidousis

2/5/68 Fort Worth
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Billy Red Lyons
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Big Bad John & Ernie Ladd
Chris Markoff beat Tom Jones
Nick Kozak beat Danny Plechas
Mike Paidousis beat Pepe Gomez

2/6/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Ernie Ladd beat Spoiler II (Dallas debut) on a 3rd fall dq
Spoiler I beat Waldo Von Erich
Bulldog Danny Plechas & Mike Paidousis beat Nick Kozak & Tom Jones
Chris Markoff beat Big Bad John
Ramon Lopez beat Pepe Gomez via pin

2/7/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Non Title Match, Referee David Cantu
Spoiler I beat Texas Champion Billy Red Lyons on a 3rd fall dq
Spoiler II & Gary Hart beat Nick Kozak & Tom Jones
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Paidousis
Buddy Moreno beat Danny Plechas
Chris Markoff beat Pancho Lopez (sub Waldo Von Erich)

2/8/68 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Ernie Ladd vs Chris Markoff
Buddy Moreno vs Gary Hart 2/3 60:00
Spoiler II vs Tom Jones 30:00
Nick Kozak vs Mike Paidousis 20:00

2/12/68 Fort Worth
Ernie Ladd & Pancho Lopez & Chris Markoff & Danny Plechas beat Spoiler I & Buddy Moreno & Mike Paidousis & Spoiler II
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Paidousis
Nick Kozak beat The Destroyer
Spoiler I beat Buddy Moreno
Chris Markoff beat Danny Plechas
Spoiler II beat Pancho Lopez

2/13/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Ernie Ladd & The Destroyer 2/3
Buddy Moreno beat Gary Hart
Chris Markoff drew Tom Jones
Nick Kozak beat Mike Paidousis
Big Bad John beat Pepe Gomez

2/14/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Moreno & Nick Kozak beat Chris Markoff & Spoiler II 2/3
Spoiler I beat The Destroyer
Billy Red Lyons beat Big Bad John
Gary Hart beat Pancho Lopez
Tom Jones beat Pepe Gomez

2/19/68 Fort Worth
Ernie Ladd & Billy Red Lyons beat Gary Hart & Spoiler II
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Lopez
Chris Markoff beat Buddy Moreno
Tom Jones beat Big Bad John
Benny Matta beat Danny Plechas

2/20/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Ernie Ladd beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II 2/3
Billy Red Lyons beat Ramon Lopez
Chris Markoff beat Benny Matta
Nick Kozak drew Buddy Moreno
Bulldog Danny Plechas drew Tom Jones

2/20/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Ernie Ladd beat Chris Markoff 2/3
Nick Kozak drew Gary Hart 20:00
Buddy Moreno beat Big Bad John via pin in 30 seconds
Billy Red Lyons beat Pancho Lopez
Spoiler II beat Tom Jones

2/24/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
US Champion Fritz Von Erich vs Spoiler I 2/3 60:00
Buddy Moreno & Nick Kozak vs Chris Markoff & Big John
Texas Champion Billy Red Lyons vs Gary Hart
George Gaiser vs Bulldog Danny Plechas
Pancho Lopez vs Benny Matta
Note: Special Saturday Night Card

2/26/68 Fort Worth
Spoiler I beat Ernie Ladd
Chris Markoff beat Nick Kozak
Joe Blanchard & Buddy Moreno beat Gary Hart & Danny Plechas
Billy Red Lyons beat Pancho Lopez
Tom Jones beat Tommy O’Brien

2/27/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Texas Champion Billy Red Lyons beat Spoiler II 2/3
Ernie Ladd beat Chris Markoff
Buddy Moreno & Nick Kozak beat Spoiler I & Bulldog Danny Plechas
Joe Blanchard beat Ramon Lopez
Tom Jones beat Tommy O'Brien

3/5/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
United States Tag Team Champions Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons beat Spoiler I & Gary Hart 2/3
Ernie Ladd drew Spoiler II
Nick Kozak beat Jim Dalton
Buddy Moreno beat Tom Jones
Chris Markoff beat Ramon Lopez

3/11/68 Fort Worth
Spoiler I & Chris Markoff beat Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
Ciclon Negro beat Jim Dalton
Joe Blanchard beat Pancho Lopez
Black Venus beat Emma Wright
Gary Hart beat Danny Plechas

3/13/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Buddy Moreno vs Spoiler II 2/3 60:00
Black Venus beat Emma Wright
Spoiler I beat Texas Champion Billy Red Lyons
Ernie Ladd beat Bulldog Danny Plechas
Ciclon Negro beat Jim Dalton
Nick Kozak drew Chris Markoff

3/19/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Billy Red Lyons beat Gary Hart 2/3
Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak ddq Spoiler I & Spoiler II
Chris Tolos beat Pancho Lopez
Ciclon Negro beat Tom Jones
Jim Dalton beat Danny Plechas

3/20/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Nick Kozak & Buddy Moreno
Billy Red Lyons beat Jim Dalton
Chris Markoff beat Ciclon Negro dq
Jerry Kozak beat Gary Hart via pin
Chris Tolos beat Tom Jones

3/26/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski dcor Fritz Von Erich in 3rd fall
Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak beat Ciclon Negro & Spoiler II
Billy Red Lyons beat Jim Dalton
Buddy Moreno beat Mike Paidousis
Chris Tolos beat Pancho Lopez

3/29/68 Houston, TX
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski drew Ernie Ladd
Spoiler I beat Billy Red Lyons
Nick Kozak beat Gary Hart
Jerry Kozak drew Chris Tolos
Treach Phillips beat Jack Dalton
Carol Cmith beat Bulldog Danny Plechas

4/2/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Chris Markoff beat Spoiler II to win Brass Knuckles Title
Joe Blanchard beat Spoiler I 2/3
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Chris Tolos & Bulldog Danny Plechas
Billy Red Lyons beat Ciclon Negro
Treacherous Phillips beat Tom Jones

4/3/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Ciclon Negro beat Spoiler I 2/3
Buddy Moreno & Billy Red Lyons beat Spoiler II & Chris Markoff
Nick Kozak beat Jim Dalton
Gary Hart beat Tom Jones
Chris Tolos drew Jerry Kozak

4/9/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Ernie Ladd & Billy Red Lyons & Fritz Von Erich vs Spoilers I Spoiler II & Gary Hart 2/3
Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Chris Markoff vs Nick Kozak
Tom Jones vs Pancho Lopez
Jerry Kozak vs Buddy Moreno
Billy Red Lyons vs Spoiler I
Note: This show was cancelled by promoter Ed McLemore on Monday due to the death of Dr. Martin Luther King.

4/16/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons & Ernie Ladd beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II & Gary Hart on a 3rd fall dq
Chris Markoff beat Nick Kozak
Jerry Kozak drew Buddy Moreno
Pancho Lopez beat Tom Jones

4/17/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Texas Champion Spoiler I beat Ciclon Negro 2/3
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Chris Tolos & Jim Dalton 2/3
Spoiler II beat Chris Markoff dq
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Buddy Moreno beat Mike Paidousis

4/23/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich drew Chris Markoff when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
United States Tag Team Champions Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Ciclon Negro beat Jim Dalton
Chris Tolos beat Bulldog Danny Plechas
Pancho Lopez beat Treacherous Phillips

4/29/68 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak drew Chris Tolos
Jerry Kozak beat Danny Plechas
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Buddy Moreno & Ciclon Negro
Joe Blanchard beat Chris Markoff
Nick Kozak beat Gary Hart

4/30/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Jerry Kozak and Nick Kozak “were finalists in the $500 Russian Roulette Battle Royal”
(the duo also received $1,000 for unmasking Spoiler II, revealing Smasher Sloan)
(the money had been offered to anyone who could unmask either Spoiler)
Spoiler II beat Danny Plechas
Nick Kozak beat Jim Dalton
Spoiler I beat Joe Blanchard 2/3
others involved in the battle royal were Fritz Von Erich, Ciclon Negro, Mike Paidousis, Billy Red Lyons, Pancho Lopez, and Gary Hart



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jun 5th, 2010 01:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
42nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
5/6/68 Fort Worth
Chris Markoff beat Fritz Von Erich
Ciclon Negro drew Spoiler I
Chris Tolos beat Jerry Kozak
Nick Kozak & Buddy Moreno beat Mike Paidousis & Danny Plechas
Carel Stith beat Jim Dalton

5/7/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
United States Tag Team Champions Spoiler I & Smasher Sloan drew Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak 0-0 60:00
Ciclon Negro beat Gary Hart
Buddy Moreno beat Chris Tolos
Jim Dalton beat Mike Paidousis dq
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Carel Smith
Notes: Sloan wrestled without a hood, Smith was billed as a Houston Oiler lineman and “former Nebraska amateur mat star.”

5/14/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Grizzly Smith & Fritz Von Erich beat The Spoiler & Smasher Sloan 2/3 to initially capture the United States Tag Team Title
(Von Erich’s original partner was Billy Red Lyons, who was injured during the second fall)
(Smith was a replacement partner)
(Smith and Von Erich won the match and claimed the championship trophy)
Nick Kozak drew Chris Markoff
Grizzly Smith (Dallas debut) beat Bulldog Danny Plechas
Jerry Kozak beat Jim Dalton
Sassy Ballou beat Darling Dagmar
Notes: Grizzly Smith was billed as a “native Texan, who carries 375 pounds on his 6-6 frame.” The title did not change hands because Lyons was injured and Smith was a replacement.

5/15/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Referee David Cantu
Texas Champion Spoiler I no decision Buddy Moreno
Argentina Apollo beat Gary Hart
Darling Dagmar beat Sassy Ballou
Grizzly Smith beat Spoiler II in 25 seconds
Nick Kozak beat Jim Dalton
Jerry Kozak beat Chris Markoff dq

5/17/68 Houston
Argentina Apollo beat Spoiler II
Nick Kozak & Billy Red Lyons beat Spoiler I & Gary Hart
Jake Smith beat Jim Dalton
Tiger Conway drew Carel Smith

5/21/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Billy Red Lyons beat Spoiler I 2/3
Grizzly Smith beat Tommy O'Brien
Nick Kozak & Argentina Apollo beat Bulldog Danny Plechas & Jim Dalton
Chris Markoff drew Jerry Kozak

5/23/68 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Buddy Moreno vs Spoiler I 2/3 60:00
Non Title Match
Women’s Champion Fabulous Moolah vs Joyce Grable 2/3 45:00
Argentina Apollo vs Chris Markoff 30:00
Nick Kozak vs Gary Hart 20:00

5/25/68 San Antonio, TX @ Joe Freeman Coliseum
Texas Death Match, Referee Joe Blanchard
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich when Von Erich could not answer the bell for the 15 fall after Kiniski shattered a chair over Fritz's head to end the 14th fall
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Argentina Apollo & Buddy Moreno beat Spoiler I & Gary Hart
Nick Kozak drew Chris Markoff
Spoiler II beat Tiger Conway
Benny Matta beat Bulldog Danny Plechas

5/28/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Grizzly Smith in Lyons & Von Erich’s corner to counter manager Gary Hart
American Tag Team Champions Spoiler I & Smasher Sloan beat Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons on a 3rd fall dq
Chris Markoff beat Buddy Moreno
Grizzly Smith beat Dusty Rhodes (Dallas debut) via pin
Nick Kozak drew Argentina Apollo
Jerry Kozak beat Stan Vachon dq
Note: Vachon was billed as British Empire Champion

5/28/68 Austin
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Argentina Apollo beat Gary Hart
Spoiler II beat Nick Kozak

6/4/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Grizzly Smith & Fritz Von Erich beat Gary Hart & Spoiler I
Billy Red Lyons beat Spoiler II
Stan Vachon beat Nick Kozak
Jerry Kozak drew Chris Markoff
Buddy Moreno beat Mike Paidousis
Att: “packed house”

6/10/68 Fort Worth
Billy Red Lyons & Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith beat The Spoilers & Gary Hart
Dusty Rhodes beat Argentina Apollo
Chris Markoff drew Nick Kozak
Billy Red Lyons drew Spoiler II
Buddy Moreno beat Danny Plechas

6/11/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Grizzly Smith beat Gary Hart
American Tag Team Champions Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Billy Red Lyons & Argentina Apollo
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Dalton
Jack Vansky drew Jerry Kozak
Nick Kozak beat Danny Plechas

6/12/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Referee Bulldog Danny Plechas
Spoiler I ddq Grizzly Smith in 3rd fall
Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak drew Chris Markoff & Dusty Rhodes
Argentina Apollo beat Jack Vansky
Billy Red Lyons beat Spoiler II dq
Buddy Moreno beat Gary Hart

6/17/68 Fort Worth
Grizzly Smith beat Chris Markoff dq
Spoiler I beat Argentina Apollo
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Moreno
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Danny Plechas & Jack Vansky
Pedro Valdez beat Sid Jones

6/18/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Chris Markoff won a 12 man battle royal to win $500
Brass Knuckles Champion Chris Markoff beat Spoiler I
Dusty Rhodes beat Jerry Kozak
Nick Kozak drew Spoiler II
Billy Red Lyons beat Sid Jones
Pedro Valdez beat Jim Dalton

6/19/68 Austin
Grizzly Smith no contest Spoiler I
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Moreno
Argentina Apollo beat Jim Dalton
Nick Kozak beat Sid Jones

6/22/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
US Tag Team Champions Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Buddy Moreno & Argentina Apollo 2/3
Nick Kozak beat Gary Hart dq
Billy Red Lyons drew Dusty Rhodes
Grizzly Smith beat Sid Jones
Bulldog Danny Plechas (sub Pedro Valdez) beat Jim Dalton
Att: 2,000
Note: Special Saturday Night Card

6/24/68 Fort Worth
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Grizzly Smith & Billy Red Lyons
Chris Markoff beat Jerry Kozak
Nick Kozak beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Pedro Valdez beat Mike Paidousis
Danny Plechas beat Jim Dalton

6/25/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Battle of the Claws
Spoiler I beat Duke Keomuka 2/3
Grizzly Smith & Billy Red Lyons beat Spoiler II & Gary Hart
Argentina Apollo beat Jim Dalton
Jerry Kozak beat Mike Paidousis
Nick Kozak drew Pedro Valdez
Note: The Dallas Morning News, on June 26, 1968, reported that Keomuka had “won more main events in Dallas than any other grappler.”

6/26/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Spoiler I beat Duke Keomuka 2/3
Grizzly Smith beat Spoiler II
Dusty Rhodes beat Argentina Apollo dq
Billy Red Lyons drew Chris Markoff
Jerry Kozak beat Gary Hart dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Nick Kozak
Pedro Valdez beat Danny Plechas

7/1/68 Fort Worth
Spoiler I vs Grizzly Smith
Billy Red Lyons vs Chris Markoff
Nick Kozak & Pedro Valdez vs Dusty Rhodes & Spoiler II
Argentina Apollo vs Billy Garrett
Rene Goulet vs Danny Plechas

7/2/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith beat American Tag Team Champions Spoiler I & Spoiler II on a 3rd fall dq
Chris Markoff beat Argentina Apollo
Billy Garrett (Dallas debut) beat Nick Kozak
Billy Red Lyons beat Jerry Kozak
Rene Goulet (Dallas debut) beat Mike Paidousis

7/3/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Apollo ddq Dusty Rhodes in 3rd fall
Grizzly Smith beat Chris Markoff
Spoiler I beat Billy Red Lyons
Evelyn Stevens & Nick Kozak beat Barbara Galento & Gary Hart
Billy Garrett beat Pedro Valdez dq

7/9/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Gary Hart & Dusty Rhodes & Spoiler I beat Joe Blanchard & Billy Red Lyons & Grizzly Smith 2/3
Joe Blanchard drew Dusty Rhodes
Billy Garrett beat Jerry Kozak
Rene Goulet beat Chris Markoff
Nick Kozak beat Argentina Apollo
(Apollo was reportedly injured)

7/10/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Spoiler I & Spoiler II & Dusty Rhodes (sub Gary Hart) beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Grizzly Smith 2/3
Rene Goulet beat Chris Markoff dq
Dusty Rhodes beat Lou Palacio
Argentina Apollo beat Billy Garrett
Grizzly Smith beat Gary Hart and put Hart out of commission for the rest of the evening.

7/16/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Texas Champion The Spoiler beat Grizzly Smith on a 3rd fall dq
Duke Keomuka beat Chris Markoff 2/3
Dusty Rhodes & Spoiler II beat Argentina Apollo & Nick Kozak
Evelyn Stevens beat Barbara Galento
Billy Garrett drew Pancho Valdez

7/23/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith beat Spoiler I & Smasher Sloan to win American Tag Title when Von Erich pinned Sloan
Duke Keomuka beat Billy Garrett
Joe Blanchard beat Chris Markoff
Rene Goulet drew Dusty Rhodes
Nick Kozak beat Ramon Valdez
Note: NWA President Sam Muchnick was at ringside and presented Von Erich & Smith with the tag team title.

7/24/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Apollo & Grizzly Smith beat Smasher Sloan & Dusty Rhodes on a 3rd fall dq
Spoiler I beat Pancho Valdez
Nick Kozak beat Billy Garrett
Rene Goulet beat Lou Palacio
Benny Matta beat Mario Rios

7/30/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Texas Champion Grizzly Smith beat Spoiler I 2/3
Billy Red Lyons beat Gary Hart 2/3
Nick Kozak & Joe Blanchard beat Smasher Sloan & Bulldog Danny Plechas
Rene Goulet beat Billy Garrett
Kurt Hess (Dallas debut) beat Argentina Apollo
Note:  According to the July 26, 1968 Dallas Morning News, Smith won the Texas State Heavyweight Title “in a south Texas match last week.” He beat Spoiler for the championship

7/31/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Spoiler I & Spoiler II & Dusty Rhodes beat Argentina Apollo & Nick Kozak & Billy Red Lyons 2/3
Grizzly Smith beat Billy Garrett
Kurt Hess beat Pedro Valdez
Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Red Lyons
Rene Goulet beat Bulldog Danny Plechas



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jun 5th, 2010 02:13 am
  PM Quote Reply
43rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
8/6/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Brass Knuckles Title Tournament
1st Round
Duke Keomuka beat Dusty Rhodes
Kurt Hess beat Grizzly Smith
Spoiler I drew Sky Hi McKenzie, (both eliminated)
Finals
Kurt Hess beat Duke Keomuka 2/3
Nick Kozak & Rene Goulet beat Spoiler II & Firpo Zbyszko
Argentina Apollo beat Bulldog Danny Plechas dq

8/7/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Nick Kozak & Argentina Apollo 2/3
Texas Champion Grizzly Smith beat Firpo Zbyszko in 4:00
Dusty Rhodes beat Tommy O’Brien via pin in 5:00
Tex McKenzie beat Billy Garrett
Rene Goulet (sub Bulldog Danny Plechas) beat Kurt Hess dq

8/18/68 Fort Worth
Gary Hart & Spoiler I beat Rene Goulet & Tex McKenzie
Rene Goulet & Tex McKenzie beat Dusty Rhodes & Smasher Sloan
Les Welch beat Billy Garrett
Gary Hart & Spoiler I beat Joe Blanchard & Nick Kozak
Pedro Valdez beat Firpo Zbyszko

8/20/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Mask vs Title
Spoiler I beat Grizzly Smith 2/3 to win Texas Heavyweight title
Smasher Sloan beat Nick Kozak
Les Welch beat Jack Vansky
La Pantera Negra (Dallas debut) beat Firpo Zbyszko
Kurt Hess & Dusty Rhodes beat Argentina Apollo & Rene Goulet

8/21/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Argentina Apollo & Grizzly Smith beat Dusty Rhodes & Smasher Sloan 2/3
Gary Hart drew Nick Kozak
Kurt Hess beat Pedro Valdez
La Pantera Negra beat Billy Garrett
Tex McKenzie beat Firpo Zbyszko

8/22/68 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Chain Match
Grizzly Smith vs Gary Hart
Argentina Apollo vs Spoiler II 2/3 45:00
Kurt Hess vs Pedro Valdez 2/3 45:00
Nick Kozak vs Firpo Zbyszko

8/26/68 Fort Worth
Joe Blanchard beat Rene Goulet
Kurt Hess & Danny Plechas beat Argentina Apollo & Nick Kozak
Duke Keomuka beat Dusty Rhodes
Pantera Negra beat Pedro Valdez
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Firpo Zbyszko

8/28/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat Spoiler I on a 3rd fall dq
Grizzly Smith beat Kurt Hess
Argentina Apollo & La Pantera Negra beat Billy Garrett & Gary Hart
Tex McKenzie beat Firpo Zbyszko
Rene Goulet drew Nick Kozak

8/29/68 Corpus Christi, TX @ Sportatorium
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Grizzly Smith 2/3 60:00
Spoiler I & Gary Hart vs Argentina Apollo & Nick Kozak 2/3 45:00
Kurt Hess vs Firpo Zbyszko 30:00
Gary Hart vs Rene Goulet 20:00

8/31/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Special Referee: Lou Thesz
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Argentina Apollo 2/3 60:00
Evelyn Stevens & Nick Kozak vs Jessica Rogers & Gary Hart
Texas Champion Spoiler I vs Rene Goulet
Grizzly Smith vs Billy Garrett
Firpo Zbyszko vs Kurt Hess

9/4/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Dusty Rhodes
Grizzly Smith beat Kurt Hess
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Tiger Conway & Rene Goulet
La Pantera Negra beat Pedro Valdez
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Vansky

9/7/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Spoiler I & Spoiler II beat Nick Kozak & Grizzly Smith when Spoiler II beat Grizzly in the 3rd fall
Kurt Hess beat Tiger Conway
La Pantera Negra beat Mike Paidousis
Rene Goulet beat Jack Vansky via pin
Tommy O’Brien beat Mario Rios

9/10/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Spoiler I & Gary Hart beat Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith 2/3 to win American Tag Title
Smith was injured during the second fall, leaving Von Erich to wrestle alone in the third)
Pantera Negro beat Kurt Hess
Sky Hi McKenzie beat Smasher Sloan
Nick Kozak drew Dusty Rhodes
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Mike Paidousis dq

9/14/68 Beaumont, TX @ Sports Palace
Nick Kozak vs Kurt Hess

9/17/68 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith & Sky Hi McKenzie beat Spoiler I & Gary Hart & Joe Blanchard when Fritz pinned Hart in the 3rd fall
La Pantera Negra beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Smasher Sloan beat Nick Kozak
Rene Goulet beat Bobby Pico

9/18/68 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Grizzly Smith & La Pantera Negra beat Spoiler I & Spoiler II when Pantera Negra beat Spoiler I in the 3rd fall
Dusty Rhodes drew Tex McKenzie 20:00
Kurt Hess beat Nick Kozak
Rene Goulet beat Spoiler I (sub Gary Hart)
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bobby Pico



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jun 5th, 2010 02:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
44th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/21/61 Jacksonville
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat Len Montana & Joe Hamilton
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Jan Madrid & Tony Nero
Cora Combs beat Ann Regan
Tojo Yamamoto beat Thor Hagen
att. 3,927

9/28/61 Jacksonville, FL
Texas Death Match
Dick Steinborn beat Joe Hamilton
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Jan Madrid & Tex Riley
Eddie Graham beat Tojo Yamamoto
Thor Hagen beat Johnny Bence
att: 4,029

10/3/61 Tampa
Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan vs Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn
Tex Riley vs Tojo Yamamoto
George Harris vs Nick Kozak
Jerry Kozak vs Tony Nero

10/5/61 Jacksonville
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan dq
Thor Hagen drew with Tex Riley
Ike Eakins beat Young Blimp
Rito Carreon beat Jan Madrid
att: 4,092
Referee John Heath

10/12/61 Jacksonville, FL
Fabulous Kangaroos drew Big Ike Eakins & Dick Steinborn
John Heath beat Joe Hamilton
Nick Kozak beat Wild Red Berry dq
Cora Combs beat Ella Waldek
att: 4,471

10/17/61 Tampa
Taro Myaki & Tojo Yamamoto vs Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Jan Madrid vs Dick Steinborn
Juan Sebastian vs Harry Smith
John Heath vs Doran O’Hara

10/19/61 Jacksonville, FL
Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki beat Big Ike Eakins & Dick Steinborn dq
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Jack Vanskey & Juan Sebastian
Tito Carreon drew with Lou Bastien
Rito Carreon beat Tony Nero
att: 3,183

10/26/61 Jacksonville
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Dick Steinborn beat Taro Myaki
Tojo Yamamoto beat Tito Carreon
Rito Carreon beat Jan Madrid
Eddie Graham beat Young Blimp Harris
att. 4,116

11/3/61 Miami Beach, FL
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Tito Carreon beat Wild Red Berry
Nick Kozak beat Taro Myaki
Jerry Kozak beat Tojo Yamamoto
Dottie Carter beat Jane Perez

11/9/61 Jacksonville, FL
Taro Myaki & Tojo Yamamoto beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak dq
Paul DeGalles & Jan Madrid beat Tito Carreon & Rito Carreon
Dick Steinborn beat Juan Sebastian
Lou Bastien beat Jack Vansky

11/16/61 Jacksonville
Taro Myaki & Tojo Yamamoto beat Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn to win US Tag Team title
Pat O'Connor beat Ike Eakins
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Paul DeGalles & Jan Madrid
Bill Dromo beat Charley Laye
Att: 4718

11/23/61 Jacksonville, FL
World Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Pat O'Connor & Ray Villmer beat Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki dq
Bill Dromo beat Paul DeGalies
Rito Carreon drew with Juan Sebastian
att. 5,006

12/27/61 Jacksonville, FL
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat US Tag Team Champions Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki dq
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat Dory Funk & Charlie Laye
Luis Martinez beat Paul DeGalies
Ramona Isabel beat Louise Green 2/3
att. 4,142

1/5/62 Miami Beach
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Joe Scarpa beat Larry Moquin
Luis Martinez beat Pietro Torondo
Pedro Godoy beat Charley Laye

1/11/62 Jacksonville, FL
World Tag Team Title Match
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Myaki beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Ray Villmer beat Gentleman Saul
Bob Christy beat El Diablo
Att: 1,779



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jun 5th, 2010 02:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
45th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48214
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
9/23/68 Orlando, FL
Russian Chain Match
Great Malenko beat Joe Scarpa
Nick Kozak (sub Red Bastien) beat Johnny Valentine to win Florida Title
Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco & Sputnik Monroe beat Louie Tillet & Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez
Tom Jones beat Phil Robley
Nick Kozak (sub Bobby Hart) beat Shinya Kojika

9/24/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Infernos beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa 2/3
Sputnik Monroe beat Great Malenko
Johnny Valentine beat Bobby Hart
Nick Kozak beat Tank Morgan
Duke Keomuka & Shinja Kojika beat Jack Brisco & Koa Tiki
Sherry Lee beat Betty Boucher

9/25/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Tank Morgan to win an 8 man elimination match
Louie Tillet beat Jack Brisco 2/3
Darling Dagmar & Princess White Cloud beat Diamond Lil & Bonnie Watson
Alex Medina beat Phil Robley

10/1/68 Tampa, FL
Brass Knuckles Champion Great Malenko beat Sputnik Monroe
Florida Champion Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Tyler 2/3
The Infernos drew Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario 45:00
Jack Brisco beat Johnny Valentine dq
Tom Jones beat Shinya Kojika

10/2/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Florida Champion Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez 2/3
Jack Brisco & Joe Scarpa beat Great Kojika & Great Malenko on a 3rd fall dq
Tom Jones beat Pepe Villa
Bobby Hart drew Tank Morgan

10/3/68 Jacksonville, FL
Joe Scarpa beat Johnny Valentine 2/3
Brass Knuckles match
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez
Jack Brisco beat Louis Tillet
Bobby Hart & Sputnik Monroe beat Duke Keomuka & Great Kojika

10/5/68 Lakeland
Sputnik Monroe beat Louie Tillet
Nick Kozak beat Shinyo Kojika
Jack Brisco beat Duke Keomuka
Pedro Valdez beat Pancho Villa

10/7/68 Orlando, FL
Cage Match
Eddie Graham & Joe Scarpa & Jose Lothario beat Johnny Valentine & Great Malenko & Tank Morgan
Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez
Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet beat Jack Brisco & Sputnik Monroe
Tom Jones beat Alex Medina
Jim Dalton beat Koa Tiki

10/9/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka
Jim Dalton & Shinyo Kojika beat Tom Jones & Pancho Valdez
Jack Brisco beat Pedro Valdez
Nick Kozak won battle royal

10/10/68 Jacksonville, FL
Boxing Match
Jose Lothario KO'd The Great Malenko in the 4th round of a scheduled 10 rounder
Nick Kozak beat Johnny Valentine 2/3
Joe Scarpa beat Pepe Villa
Louis Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Sputnik Monroe
Eduardo Perez drew Bobby Hart

10/12/68 Lakeland
Sputnik Monroe & Joe Scarpa beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Nick Kozak beat Tank Morgan
Shinyo Kojika beat Pedro Valdez
The Gladiator beat Miguel Perez

10/14/68 Orlando, FL
Jose Lothario beat Johnny Valentine dq
Joe Scarpa beat Great Malenko
Nick Kozak beat Jim Dalton
Sputnik Monroe beat Tank Morgan dq
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Miguel Perez
The Gladiartor beat Bobby Hart

10/15/68 Tampa, FL
Florida Champion Nick Kozak beat Johnny Valentine
Handicap match
Great Malenko beat Sputnik Monroe but then lost to Jack Brisco
Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa no contest Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Koa Tiki
Miguel Perez beat Jim Dalton

10/16/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Nick Kozak beat Shinyo Kojika on a 3rd fall dq
Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez beat Tom Jones & Koa Tiki 2/3
Alex Medina beat Pepe Villa
Pedro Valdez beat Jim Dalton

10/19/68 Lakeland, FL
Jack Brisco & Joe Scarpa beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka
The Gladiator beat Pedro Valdez
Alex Medina beat Pepe Villa

10/21/68 Orlando, FL
Nick Kozak beat Great Malenko dq
Jose Lothario beat Tank Morgan
The Gladiator beat Jack Brisco
Joe Scarpa & Les Welch beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler dq    
Tank Morgan beat Bobby Hart

10/22/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Great Malenko (sub Johnny Valentine) beat Nick Kozak
The Gladiator beat Sputnik Monroe
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko

10/23/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet on a 2nd fall dq when Tarzan Tyler Interfered
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario to win Brass Knuckles Title
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Sputnik Monroe
The Gladiator beat Duke Keomuka
Alex Medina beat Pepe Villa

10/26/68 Lakeland
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Nick Kozak & Joe Scarpa
The Gladiator beat Randy Tyler
Eduardo Perez beat Sputnik Monroe
Tank Morgan beat Pedro Valdez

10/28/68 Orlando, FL
Jose Lothario beat Johnny Valentine
Nick Kozak beat Great Malenko
Eduardo Perez & Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Joe Scarpa & Les Welch
The Gladiator beat Sputnik Monroe
Tom Jones beat Randy Tyler

10/29/68 Tampa
Nick Kozak beat Great Malenko
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa
The Gladiator beat Don Curtis
Sam Steamboat beat Eduardo Perez
Sherri Lee drew Bonnie Watson

10/30/68 Miami, FL
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Tyler
Koa Tiki beat Shinyo Kojika dq
Eduardo Perez beat Bobby Hart
Alex Medina beat Pierre Gagute

11/2/68 Lakeland, FL
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Tank Morgan & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Tom Jones
Great Malenko beat Bobby Hart
Eduardo Perez beat Koa Tiki

11/4/68 Orlando, FL
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko to win the Brass Knuckles Title
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco & Lester Welch beat Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez
The Gladiator beat Alex Medina (sub Koa Tiki)
Shinya Kojika beat Pepe Gomez

11/5/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Death Match
Johnny Valentine beat Great Malenko when GreaT Malenko could not continue after Valentine applied the sleeper hold to end the 5th fall
Jose Lothario beat Tarzan Tyler in 12:00
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez
The Gladiator beat Pepe Gomez in 3:00
Sherri Lee beat Ann Jeanette

11/6/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko vs Nick Kozak 2/3
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler vs Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Bobby Hart vs Shinya Kojika
Duke Keomuka vs Pepe Gomez
Pierre Gagne vs Pepe Villa

11/7/68 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Tank Morgan & Tarzan Tyler
Bobby Hart drew Koa Tiki
Nick Kozak beat Great Malenko
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch beat Ann Jeanette & Eduardo Perez

11/11/68 Orlando, FL
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez & Tarzan Tyler
The Gladiator beat Jose Lothario
Tom Jones beat Bobby Hart
Great Malenko beat Johnny Valentine
Sherri Lee & Lester Welch beat Ann Jeanette & Tank Morgan

11/12/68 Tampa, FL
The Gladiator beat Jack Brisco
Brass Knuckles Champion Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Nick Kozak & Lester Welch (sub Jerry Kozak) beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler 2/3
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tank Morgan in 8:00
Eduardo Perez beat Tom Jones

11/13/68 Miami, FL
Johnny Valentine beat Great Malenko
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Perez
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Jeanette
Alex Medina drew Tim Tyler

11/14/68 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Non Title Match
Southern Tag Team Champions Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler ddq Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco in 3rd fall
Sherri Lee beat Ann Jeanette
Bobby Hart beat Randy Roper on a 2nd fall dq
Tom Jones drew Alex Medina 20:00

11/16/68 Lakeland, FL
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Bobby Hart & Sherri Lee beat Ann Jeanette & Tank Morgan
Eduardo Perez beat Tim Tyler

11/19/68 Tampa, FL
Jack Brisco beat Shinyo Kojika
Mr. Florida beat Great Malenko
The Gladiator drew Nick Kozak
Bobby Hart beat Pepe Gomez
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Lester Welch beat Great Malenko

11/20/68 Miami, FL
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
Tim Tyler beat Pepe Gomez
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Malenko
Lester Welch beat Tank Morgan
Koa Tiki beat Shinyo Kojika

11/23/68 Tampa TV
The Gladiator beat Nick Kozak to win Florida Title

11/23/68 Lakeland, FL
Jack Brisco beat Eduardo Perez
The Medics beat Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina
Louie Tillet beat Nick Kozak
Shinyo Kojika drew Koa Tiki

11/25/68 Orlando, FL
The Gladiator beat Nick Kozak
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko dq
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel no contest The Medics
Tarzan Tyler drew Lester Welch
Hans Mortier beat Tom Jones

11/27/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Johnny Valentine vs Great Malenko
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs The Medics
Southern Tag Team Champions Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet vs Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco
The Gladiator vs Bobby Hart
Bob Burns vs Randy Roper

12/2/68 Orlando, FL
Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Kozak & Jack Brisco beat The Medics
Lou Thesz beat The Gladiator
Great Malenko beat Bobby Hart

12/3/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medics
Lou Thesz & Art Thomas & Joe Louis beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Nick Kozak beat The Gladiator
Jack Brisco beat Tank Morgan
Hans Mortier beat Bobby Hart

12/4/68 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler 2/3
Hans Mortier beat Bobby Hart 2/3
Shinyo Kojika beat Alex Medina

12/5/68 Jacksonville, FL
The Gladiator vs Nick Kozak
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs The Medics
Lou Thesz vs Tarzan Tyler
Hans Mortier vs Bobby Hart
Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez vs Koa Tiki & Lester Welch

12/10/68 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Gladiator beat Great Malenko
Medics somehow win Florida Tag Title in tourney
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Duke Keomuka & Shinyo Kojika
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak drew Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
The Medics beat Beauregarde & Hans Mortier?
The Medics beat Rene Goulet & Mac MacFarland
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tank Morgan & Eduardo Perez

12/11/68 Miami
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medics
Nick Kozak beat The Gladiator
Great Malenko beat Bobby Hart
Beauregarde beat Alex Medina
Rene Goulet beat Tank Morgan

12/12/68 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Brisco & Johnny Valentine beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medics
The Gladiator beat Nick Kozak
Rene Goulet beat Tank Morgan
Sherri Lee beat Sarah Lee
Beauregarde beat Bobby Hart

12/14/68 Lakeland
Jack Brisco beat Louie Tillet
Rene Goulet beat Tank Morgan
Nick Kozak beat Tarzan Tyler
Sherri Lee & Alex Medina beat Sarah Lee & Shinya Kojika

12/17/68 Tampa
The Medics beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
Great Malenko beat The Gladiator
Rene Goulet beat Corsica Joe
Sherri Lee & Lord Littlebrook beat Sarah Lee & Little Bruiser

12/18/68 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match
The Medics beat Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Kozak beat Hans Mortier (sub Great Malenko) dq
Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Tarzan Tyler beat Mac Macfarland
Hans Mortier drew Rene Goulet

12/19/68 Jacksonville, FL
Brass Knuckles Champion Great Malenko vs Johnny Valentine
Florida Tag Title Match
The Medics beat Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak
The Gladiator beat Duke Keomuka (sub Hiro Matsuda)
Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs Tarzan Tyler & Louie Tillet & Hans Mortier
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Beauregarde vs Koa Tiki
Rene Goulet beat Shinja Kojika

12/21/68 Lakeland, FL
Jack Brisco & Nick Kozak beat The Medics
Koa Tiki beat Beauregarde
Bobby Hart beat Shinyo Kojika
Hans Mortier beat Sam Steamboat
Louie Tillet beat Mac MacFarland

12/28/68 Lakeland, FL
Jack Brisco drew The Gladiator
Nick Kozak beat Hans Mortier
Ronnie Hill drew Koa Tiki
Mac MacFarland beat Shinya Kojika



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 08:55 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Nick Kozak record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems