WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Pat O'Connor Record Book  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 01:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
PAT O’CONNOR
(1950-1987)


Born: 1924 – New Zealand
Died: August 15, 1990 – St. Louis, MO
Titles Held:
AWA (Montreal) World title    1953-54
World (Chicago) tag team        1955
British Empire title        1956
Canadian Open tag team        1957
NWA World Heavyweight        1959-61
AWA World tag team        1967
WWA tag team            1968
Central States tag team        1974-80 (3x)




    *    *    *    *    *    *    *    *    *    *    *
2,022 documented matches as of November 22, 2007

1950
09/14    St. Paul, MN        drew Stan Mayslack
11/20    Mankato, MN        drew Joe Pazandak
11/07    Minneapolis, MN        drew Matt Murphy
11/10    St. Paul, MN        lost to Abe Kashey
11/15    St. Paul, MN        drew Roy McClarty
11/16    Mankato, MN        lost to Hans Schnabel
11/21    Minneapolis, MN        drew Stu Hart
11/30    Mankato, MN        beat Fritz Schnabel
12/01    Winnipeg, MB        drew Roy McClarty
12/05    Minneapolis, MN        drew Roy McClarty
12/15    Winnipeg, MB        lost to Tommy O’Toole
12/19    Minneapolis, MN        beat Ali Bey

1951
01/03    Fargo, ND        lost to Verne Gagne
01/04    Rochester, MN        w/. Tommy O’Toole, beat Hans Hermann & Johnny Moochy
01/05    St. Paul, MN        drew Johnny Moochy
01/08    Winnipeg, MB        drew Ivan Kameroff
01/11    St. Paul, MN        beat Ivan Kameroff
01/12    St. Paul, MN        drew Stan Mayslack
01/18    Rochester, MN        w/. Tommy O’Toole, beat Hans Hermann & Sky Hi Lee
01/19    Winnipeg, MB        no contest vs. Joe Dusek
01/23    Minneapolis, MN        drew Ivan Kameroff
01/26    St. Paul, MN        drew Sky Hi Lee
02/01    Winnipeg, MB        drew Ivan Kameroff
02/02    St. Paul, MN        drew Al Mills
02/06    Duluth, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Joe Pazandak & Ivan Kameroff
02/09    St. Paul, MN        drew Hans Hermann
02/14    Rochester, MN        w/. Tommy O’Toole, lost to Joe & Emil Dusek
02/16    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Joe Pazandak, beat Joe & Emil Dusek
02/19    St. Paul, MN        drew Joe Dusek
02/23    St. Paul, MN        drew Ivan Kameroff
02/24    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
02/26    Duluth, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Ivan Kameroff & Stan Mayslack
02/27    Minneapolis, MN        drew Emil Dusek
03/02    Winnipeg, MB        beat Stan Mayslack
03/03    Rochester, MN        w/. Ivan Kameroff, lost to Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
03/09    St. Paul, MN        beat Stan Mayslack
03/12    Duluth, MN        lost to Zebra Kid
03/15    Rochester, MN        w/. Dick Raines, lost to Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
03/16    St. Paul, MN        drew Hans Hermann
03/22    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, lost to Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
03/28    Mankato, MN        w/. Butch Levy, lost to Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
03/30    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Hermann by DQ
04/02    Duluth, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Zebra Kid & Hans Hermann
04/06    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Hermann by DQ
04/09    Duluth, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Zebra Kid & Abe Kashey
04/10    Minneapolis, MN        beat Frank Marconi
04/13    St. Paul, MN        beat Mike DiBiase
04/18    Winnipeg, MB        beat Frank Marconi
04/19    Rochester, MN        w/. Leo Nomellini, lost to Abe Kashey & Zebra Kid
04/20    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Hermann by DQ
04/24    Minneapolis, MN        drew Abe Kashey
04/25    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
04/27    Winnipeg, MB        drew Steve Gob
04/30    Duluth, MN        w/. Leo Nomellini, beat Abe Kashey & Hans Hermann
05/03    Rochester, MB        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
05/04    Winnipeg, MB        beat Hans Schnabel
05/07    Duluth, MN        w/. Leo Nomellini, drew Zebra Kid & Dick Raines
05/08    Minneapolis, MN        beat Fritz Schnabel
05/10    Mankato, MN        w/. Butch Levy, beat Zebra Kid & Dick Raines
05/11    St. Paul, MN        drew Dick Raines
05/14    Minneapolis, MN        beat Bob Geigel
05/15    Duluth, MN        drew Abe Kashey
05/17    Rochester, MN        drew Abe Kashey
05/18    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Yukon Eric, beat Dick Raines & Zebra Kid
05/21    Duluth, MN        w/. Otto Kuss, lost to Zebra Kid & Dick Raines
05/22    Minneapolis, MN        beat Frank Taylor
05/23    Rochester, MN        beat Abe Kashey by DQ
05/24    Mankato, MN        beat Steve Gob
05/25    St. Paul, MN        beat George Bollas by DQ
05/29    Minneapolis, MN        beat Roy McClarty
06/01    Winnipeg, MB        drew Earl McCready
06/02    Rochester, MN        w/. Leo Nomellini, beat Abe Kashey & Frank Taylor
06/05    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mike DiBiase
06/08    St. Paul, MN        drew Dick Raines
06/12    Minneapolis, MN        beat Roy McClarty
06/13    Rochester, MN        w/. Leo Nomellini, beat Abe Kashey & Johnny Moochy
06/15    St. Paul, MN        lost to Gorgeous George by count out
06/19    Minneapolis, MN        drew Jack Pesek
06/22    St. Paul, MB        beat Abe Kashey by DQ
06/26    Minneapolis, MN        drew Otto Kuss
06/29    St. Paul, MN        drew Abe Kashey            60 mins.
07/03    Minneapolis, MN        drew Joe Dusek
07/10    Dallas, TX        beat Roy Graham
07/11    San Antonio, TX        drew Tim Geohagen
07/12    Galveston, TX        beat Jack Kennedy
07/13    Houston, TX        beat Hal Keene
07/18    San Antonio, TX        drew Carlos Moreno
07/19    Galveston, TX        beat Babe Zaharias
07/20    Houston, TX        beat Hal Keene
07/24    Dallas, TX        lost to Dick Raines
07/25    San Antonio, TX        drew Wayne Martin
07/26    Galveston, TX        lost to Danny McShain
07/30    Fort Worth, TX        lost to Bobby Managoff
09/06    Galveston, TX        lost to Rito Romero
09/13    Galveston, TX        lost to Danny Savich
09/21    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Ernie & Emil Dusek
09/22    Rochester, MN        w/. Butch Levy, lost to Joe Dusek & Dan Plechas
09/24    Fort William, ON        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Johnny Moochy & Joe Dusek
09/25    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jerry Meeker
09/28    St. Paul, MN        beat Joe Dusek
09/29    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Joe Dusek & Dan Plechas
10/01    Duluth, MN        beat Stan Mayslack
10/02    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Dusek
10/04    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Joe & Emil Dusek by DQ
10/05    St. Paul, MN        beat Jack Dillon
10/09    Minneapolis, MN        beat Johnny Moochy
10/11    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Abe Zvonkin & Jack Dillon
10/12    St. Paul, MN        beat Joe Corbett
10/15    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Wladek Kowalski by count out
10/19    St. Paul, MN        beat Barney Bernard by DQ
10/22    Duluth, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin
10/23    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jack Dillon
10/26    St. Paul, MN        beat Jack Dillon & Johnny Moochy
10/30    Minneapolis, MN        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
10/31    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Johnny Moochy & Barney Bernard
11/01    Mankato, MN        vs. Lou Thesz (NWA World)
11/02    St. Paul, MN        beat Barney Bernard by DQ
11/07    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Johnny Moochy & Great Togo
11/09    St. Paul, MN        beat Abe Zvonkin
11/13    Minneapolis, MN        drew Jack Pesek
11/16    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Hermann
11/19    Duluth, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Barney Bernard & Abe Zvonkin
11/20    Minneapolis, MN        beat Dan Plechas
11/21    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat Barney Bernard & Dan Plechas
11/28    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Johnny Moochy & Great Togo
11/30    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Schmidt
12/03    Duluth, MN        beat Johnny Moochy
12/04    Minneapolis, MN        beat Stu Hart
12/05    Fort William, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Tiny Mills & Hans Schmidt
12/06    Mankato, MN        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
12/07    St. Paul, MN        beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
12/08    Rochester, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Tiny Mills & Hans Schmidt by DQ
12/11    Minneapolis, MN        beat Emil Dusek
12/14    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Al & Tiny Mills
12/19    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Johnny Moochy & Dan Plechas
12/25    Minneapolis, MN        vs. Mike DiBiase
12/28    St. Paul, MN        no contest vs. Firpo Zbyzsko

1952
01/01    Minneapolis, MN        drew Tiny Mills
01/02    Rochester, MN        beat Joe Dusek
01/04    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Ernie & Emil Dusek
01/07    Duluth, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Tiny Mills & Firpo Zbyzsko by DQ
01/10    Mankato, MN        w/. Tarzan White, beat Jim Henry & Firpo Zbyzsko
01/11    St. Paul, MN        beat Firpo Zbyzsko by DQ
01/12    Rochester, MN        w/. Ed White, beat Tiny Mills & Firpo Zbyzsko
01/14    Lacrosse, WI        w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Barney Bernard & Firpo Zbyzsko
01/18    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Pat McGill, beat Tiny Mills & Zebra Kid (George Bollas)
01/19    Rochester, MN        w/. Pat McGill, beat Tiny Mills & Zebra Kid
01/22    Minneapolis, MN        beat Slim Zimbleman
01/24    Mankato, MN        beat Jim Henry
01/25    St. Paul, MN        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
01/29    Minneapolis, MN        drew Firpo Zbyzsko
02/01    Winnipeg, MB        beat Barney Bernard
02/07    Mankato, MN        w/. Pat McGill, beat Slim Zimbleman & Jim Henry
02/08    St. Paul, MN        beat Don Beitleman
02/09    Rochester, MN        w/. Pat McGill, beat George Bollas & Firpo Zbyzsko
02/12    Minneapolis, MN        beat Firpo Zbyzsko
02/15    St. Paul, MN        beat Goon Henry
02/16    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, lost to George Bollas & Johnny Moochy by CO
02/19    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mighty Atlas by DQ
02/21    Mankato, MN        w/. Tarzan White, beat Tiny Mills & Fred Von Schacht
02/28    Winnipeg, MB        beat George Bollas
03/01    Rochester, MN        w/. Wladek Kowalski, beat George Bollas & Johnny Moochy
03/03    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hans Schmidt
03/04    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jack Kennedy
03/06    Mankato, MN        w/. Tarzan White, lost to Tiny Mills & Fred Von Schacht
03/07    St. Paul, MN        beat George Bollas by DQ
03/08    Rochester, MN        w/. Pat McGill, lost to Johnny Moochy & Fred Von Schacht
03/11    Minneapolis, MN        beat Ed White
03/14    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Pat McGill, beat Tiny Mills & Fred Von Schacht
03/17    Port Arthur, ON        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Hans Schmidt & Barney Bernard
03/18    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hans Schmidt
03/19    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Johnny Moochy & Fred Von Schacht
03/20    Mankato, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Tiny Mills & Fred Von Schacht
03/21    St. Paul, MN        beat Fred Von Schacht by DQ
03/25    Minneapolis, MN        beat Barney Bernard
03/26    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Tiny Mills & Johnny Moochy
03/28    Winnipeg, MB        beat Great Togo
03/29    Chicago, IL        beat Tiny Mills
04/01    Minneapolis, MN        beat Rebel Russell
04/02    Rochester, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Rebel Russell & Johnny Moochy
04/03    Mankato, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Fred Von Schacht & Firpo Zbyzsko
04/04     Chicago, IL        w/. Don Beitleman & Farmer Marlin, beat Fred Von Schacht, Ivan
                Rasputin & Barney Bernard by DQ
04/08    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mighty Atlas by DQ
04/10    Winnipeg, MB        beat Rebel Russell
04/11    St. Paul, MN        beat Alo Leilani
04/12    Chicago, IL        beat Rudy Kay
04/16    Saratoga Springs, NY    beat Don Evans
04/18    St. Paul, MN        beat Fred Von Schacht
04/22    Minneapolis, MN        beat Rebel Russell
04/23    Rochester, MN        w/. Bronko Nagurski, beat Great Togo & Johnny Moochy
04/25    St. Paul, MN        beat Chris Zaharias
04/26    Chicago, IL        beat Barney Bernard
04/28    Omaha, NE        beat Dick Raines
04/29    Minneapolis, MN        beat Dick Raines by DQ
04/30    Rochester, MN        w/. Jack Pesek, beat Dick Raines & Rebel Russell by DQ
05/01    Milwaukee, WI        beat Rudy Kay
05/02    St. Paul, MN        beat Ivan Rasputin
05/03    Chicago, IL        beat Ivan Rasputin
05/05    Troy, NY        beat Wally Dern
05/07    Saratoga Springs, NY    beat Fred Von Schacht
05/13    Syracuse, NY        beat Sergei Kirilenko
05/14    Des Moines, IA        beat Mighty Atlas
05/16    Chicago, IL        beat Mighty Atlas
05/18    Milwaukee, WI        beat Fred Von Schacht
05/19    Peoria, IL        beat Fred Von Schacht
05/20    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Joe Dusek
05/22    Springfield, IL        beat Rudy Kay
06/05    Cobleskill, NY        beat Jackie Nichols
06/06    Peoria, IL        beat Ivan Rasputin
06/11    Saratoga Springs, NY    vs. Tony Verdi
06/13    Fulton, NY        beat George Butler
06/17    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Pazandak
06/18    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Tiny Mills & Johnny Moochy
06/23    Erie, IN            beat Hans Schmidt
06/27    Chicago, IL        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
06/28    Milwaukee, WI        beat Mighty Atlas
07/03    Schenectady, NY        beat Ron Etchison
07/04    Troy, NY        beat Laverne Baxter
07/17    Davenport, IA        vs. Mighty Atlas
07/19    Erie, IN            beat Hans Schmidt
07/21    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Dick Raines & Emil Dusek
07/26    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Carl Engstrom, beat Fred Von Schacht & Great Togo
07/30    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Fred Von Schacht
08/01    Davenport, IA        vs. Ron Etchison
08/03    Angola, IN        vs. Fred Von Schacht
08/04    Erie, IN            lost to Hans Schmidt
08/08    Altamont, NY        beat Hans Schmidt
08/13    Holyoke, MA        beat Rebel Russell
08/15    North Attleboro, MA    beat Fred Von Schacht
08/16    Chicago, IL        beat Bobby Nelson
08/18    Peoria, IL        beat Leon Kirilenko
08/19    Galesburg, IL        beat Hans Schmidt
08/22    Chicago, IL        lost to Verne Gagne
08/23    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Reggie Lisowski & Don Beitleman, beat Fred Von Schacht, Bobby
                Nelson & Ivan Rasputin
08/25    Chicago, IL        beat Bobby Nelson
08/27    Angola, IN        vs. Mighty Atlas
08/29    Davenport, IA        beat Mighty Atlas
09/03    Menands, NY        beat James Blears
09/08    Peoria, IL        lost to Hans Schmidt
09/10    Des Moines, IA        beat Jim Dobie
09/15    Omaha, NE        beat Pierre Florent
09/16    Minneapolis, MN        beat Dan Plechas
09/17    Des Moines, IA        beat Bob Orton
09/18    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Joe Pazandak
09/19    St. Louis, MO        beat Mighty Atlas by DQ
09/22    Peoria, IL        beat Great Togo by DQ
09/24    Des Moines, IA        lost to Bob Orton
09/25    Milwaukee, WI        beat Rudy Kay
09/27    Moline, IL        beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
09/29    Sioux City, IA        beat Mighty Atlas
10/03    St, Louis, MO        beat Goon Henry
10/06    Omaha, NE        lost to Hans Schmidt
10/07    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Pazandak
10/09    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Joe Pazandak DQ
10/14    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
10/15    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Great Togo
10/17    St. Paul, MN        beat Mighty Atlas
10/18    Moline, IL        w/. Jim Dobie, vs. Mighty Atlas & Red Berry
10/22    Syracuse, NY        beat Jim Wright
10/24    Buffalo, NY        beat Angelo Poffo
10/25    Chicago, IL        lost to Hans Schmidt by DQ
10/29    Springfield, IL        beat Mighty Atlas
10/31    St. Louis, MO        w/. Billy Watson, drew Killer Kowalski & Hans Hermann
11/11    Boston, MA        drew Killer Kowalski
11/12    Providence, RI        beat Bull Curry
11/14    North Attleboro, MA    beat Joe Christie by DQ
11/20    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Tiny Mills & Bob Orton
11/21    St. Paul, MN        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
11/25    Denver, CO        lost to Joe Dusek
12/02    Denver, CO        beat Joe Dusek
12/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Billy Watson, beat Killer Kowalski & Hans Hermann
12/10    Saratoga Springs, NY    beat Johnny Moochy
12/12    St. Louis, MO        beat Ernie Dusek
12/13    Benton Harbour        beat Don Marlin
12/19    St. Paul, MN        beat Ron Etchison
12/20    Chicago, IL        beat Chris Zaharias
12/26    St. Louis, MO        lost to Lou Thesz

1953
01/02    St. Paul, MN        beat Mighty Atlas
01/03    Moline, IL        w/. Bob McCune, beat Barney Bernard & Gene Dubuque
01/06    Minneapolis, MN        beat Al Mills
01/07    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
01/10    St. Louis, MO        lost to Lou Thesz
01/14    Des Moines, IA        drew Bill Melby
01/15    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Al & Tiny Mills
01/16    Chicago, IL        beat Bob Orton
01/24    Teaneck, NJ        beat Hans Schmidt
02/12    East St. Louis, MO    beat Benito Gardini
02/24    Minneapolis, MN        beat Ivan Rasputin
02/26    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Al & Tiny Mills
03/02    Benton Harbour        beat Milo Kilonis
03/06    Chicago, IL        lost to Hans Schmidt
03/18    Rochester, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
03/24    Minneapolis, MN        beat Tiny Mills
03/25    Eau Claire, WI        beat Ike Eakins
03/31    Minneapolis, MN        beat Tiny Mills
04/04    St. Paul, MN        beat Ike Eakins
04/10    Duluth, MN        beat Al Mills
04/11    St. Paul, MN        beat Ike Eakins
04/22    Des Moines, IA        no contest vs. Hans Schmidt
05/08    Chicago, IL        beat Sky Hi Lee
05/16    St. Paul, MN        vs. Bill McDaniels
05/25    Chicago, IL        beat Dan Plechas
05/29    Davenport, IA        drew Hans Schmidt
06/09    Minneapolis, MN        beat Jack Pesek
06/10    Rochester, MN        w/. Primo Carnera, beat Al & Tiny Mills
06/20    St. Paul, MN        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Al & Tiny Mills
06/23    Minneapolis, MN        drew Verne Gagne        60 mins.
06/27    Milwaukee, WI        beat Reggie Lisowski
07/04    Davenport, IA        beat Bill Melby
07/07    Minneapolis, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya
07/11    Chicago, IL        beat Bill McDaniels
07/18    Chicago, IL        beat Stan Mayslack
07/21    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Kenji Shibuya & Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/25    Angola, IN        vs. Don Evans
08/03    Waterloo, IA        beat Ivan Kalmikoff
08/08    Chicago, IL        beat Mike Clancy
09/19    Chicago, IL        beat Rudy Kay
09/22    Minneapolis, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya
09/23    Des Moines, IA        lost to Hans Schmidt
09/28    Peoria, IL        drew Lou Thesz
09/29    Minneapolis, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya
09/30    Eau Claire, WI        vs. Mighty Atlas
10/16    Buffalo, NY        beat Bobby Nelson
10/18    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Hans Schmidt & Sky Hi Lee
10/23    Chicago, IL        beat Art Neilson by DQ
10/24    St. Paul, MN        double DQ vs. Kenji Shibuya
10/26    Chicago, IL        beat Mighty Ursus
10/28    Des Moines, IA        beat Bill Melby
10/31    St. Paul, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
11/04    Des Moines, IA        beat George Scott
11/05    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Killer Kowalski
11/11    Des Moines, IA        lost to Verne Gagne
11/17    Sioux City, IA        w/. Bill Melby, drew Mike & Ben Sharpe
11/22    Waterloo, IA        beat Hans Schmidt
11/24    Baltimore, MD        drew Art Neilson
12/01    Sioux City, IA        lost to Hans Schmidt
12/11    Chicago, IL        w/. Yukon Eric, no contest vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/12    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/19    Chicago, IL        beat Mighty Ursus
12/22    Minneapolis, MN        beat Joe Pazandak
12/26    Chicago, IL        beat Joe Marsh
12/29    Minneapolis, MN        drew Lou Thesz            60 mins.

1954
01/05    Sioux City, IA        drew Bob McCune
01/08    Moline, IL        beat Bob McCune
01/15    Chicago, IL        beat Ivan Rasputin
01/20    Des Moines, IA        drew Ray Gunkel
01/21    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Art Neilson
01/22    Waterloo, IA        beat Sky Hi Lee
02/02    Minneapolis, MN        beat Dick Raines by DQ
02/03    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Kenji Shibuya & Abe Kashey
02/13    Chicago, IL        beat Tarzan Hewitt by count out
02/15    New York, NY        beat Sky Hi Lee
02/16    Denver, CO        beat Reggie Lisowski
03/15    New York, NY        beat Tony Cosenza
03/27    Chicago, IL        beat Fred Von Schacht
03/30    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mr. Moto
04/01    Mankato, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Dick Raines & The Mask    60 mins.
04/03    Chicago, IL        beat Jim Wright
04/07    Des Moines, IA        drew Hans Schmidt
04/09    Loves Park, IL        lost to Verne Gagne
04/10    Chicago, IL        beat Bobby Lane
04/13    Minneapolis, MN        no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
04/16    Atlanta, GA        no contest vs. Hans Schmidt
04/17    St. Paul, MN        beat Dick Raines by DQ
04/20    Minneapolis, MN        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
04/29    Peoria, IL        drew Lou Thesz
05/01    Chicago, IL        beat John Heidemann
05/07    Chicago, IL        beat Mighty Atlas
05/11    New York, NY        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann
05/12    Fond du Lac, WI        beat Rudy Kay
05/28    Winnipeg, MB        beat The Mask  (unmasked as Jim Wright)
05/29    Chicago, IL        beat Johnny Moochy
06/05    Angola, IN        vs. Mighty Atlas
06/11    Chicago, IL        w/. Yukon Eric, no contest vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
06/15    Minneapolis, MN        drew Verne Gagne        60 mins.
06/16    Cedar Rapids, IA        lost to Verne Gagne
06/18    Council Bluffs, IA    beat Gorgeous George
06/19    Angola, IN        vs. Reggie Lisowski        Guest Referee: Joe Louis
07/01    Red Oak, IA        beat Barney Bernard
07/09    Chicago, IL        lost to Hans Schmidt
07/10    Chicago, IL        beat Ed White
07/20    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Fritz Von Erich & Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/21    Montreal, QC        beat Killer Kowalski
07/27    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
07/31    Chicago, IL        beat Joe Christie
08/04    Montreal, QC        drew Lou Thesz
08/06    Chicago, IL        w/. Yukon Eric, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson by DQ
08/21    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Hans Hermann & Mighty Atlas
08/25    Montreal, QC        beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
09/04    Chicago, IL        beat Fritz Wallick
09/11    Chicago, IL        beat Dutch Hefner
09/13    Williamsport, PA        lost to Verne Gagne
09/17    Jamaica, NY        beat Art Neilson
09/18    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
09/21    Minneapolis, MN        drew Lou Thesz            60 mins.
09/25    Winnipeg, MB        drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/29    Montreal, QC        beat Killer Kowalski
09/30    Toledo, OH        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann
10/02    St. Paul, MN        w/. Jack Witzig, drew Kenji Shibuya & Hard Boiled Haggarty
10/04    Boston, MA        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/05    St. Nick’s, NY        drew Verne Gagne
10/06    Montreal, QC        beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
10/11    Boston, MA        w/. Bobby Managoff, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/15    Burlington, IA        beat Hans Schmidt
10/20    Montreal, QC        beat Roy McClarty
10/22    Chicago, IL        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/25    Omaha, NE        drew Lou Thesz (NWA World)
10/26    New York, NY        w/. Yukon Eric, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/27    Montreal, QC        beat Bobby Managoff
10/30    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann
11/01    Omaha, NE        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
11/03    Montreal, QC        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
11/10    Montreal, QC        lost to Killer Kowalski
                *Lost the International Heavyweight title
11/13    Chicago, IL        beat Bozo Brown
11/15    New York, NY        drew Verne Gagne
11/17    Montreal, QC        w/. Larry Moquin, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
11/20    Chicago, IL        beat Stan Mayslack
11/22    Omaha, NE        drew Roy McClarty
11/26    Milwaukee, WI        double count out vs. Verne Gagne
11/30    St. Nicks, NY        beat Hans Schmidt
12/04    Chicago, IL        beat Angelo Martinelli
12/06    Omaha, NE        beat Roy McClarty
12/10    Chicago, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Mighty Atlas & Hans Hermann
12/13    New York, NY        w/. Yukon Eric, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
12/15    Montreal, QC        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Killer Kowalski & Frank Valois
12/16    Ottawa, ON        no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
12/17    Quebec City, QC        no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
12/25    Chicago, IL        beat Rudy Kay
12/28    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Hans Hermann & Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/29    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Allan Garfield & Hard Boiled Haggarty



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 01:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1955
01/01    Chicago, IL        beat Bobby Nelson
01/03    Boston, MA        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/08    Ottumwa, IA        beat Yukon Eric
01/10    Omaha, NE        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/15    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Verne Gagne
01/19    Cedar Rapids, IA        no contest vs. Yukon Eric
01/21    Chicago, IL        beat Mighty Atlas
01/25    Sioux City, IA        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/31    Boston, MA        beat Yukon Eric
02/03    Ottawa, ON        w/. Yvon Robert, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
02/04    Quebec City, QC        w/. Yvon Robert, beat Al & Tiny Mills
02/05    St. Paul, MN        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
02/07    New York, NY        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
02/08    Waterbury, CT        w/. Roy McClarty, vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
02/11    Chicago, IL        beat Fritz Wallick
02/15    Syracuse, NY        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
02/23    Montreal, QC        drew Bill Miller
02/28    Albuquerque, NM    lost to Miguel Lopez by decision
03/07    Albuquerque, NM    beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/09    Montreal, QC        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
03/12    St. Louis, MO        drew Johnny Valentine
03/16    Montreal, QC        beat Killer Kowalski
03/17    Ottawa, ON        beat Bill Miller by DQ
03/18    Quebec City, QC        beat Bill Miller
03/19    Moline, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
                *Won the World tag team titles
03/25    Utica, NY        drew Verne Gagne
03/30    Montreal, QC        beat Bill Miller by DQ
04/02    Chicago, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
04/04    Omaha, NE        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Art Neilson
04/05    Denver, CO        drew Lou Thesz
04/11    Boston, MA        beat Len Hughes
04/12    Minneapolis, MN        drew Verne Gagne        60 mins.
04/15    Chicago, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Reggie Lisowski & Barney Bernard
04/20    Boston, MA        drew Lou Thesz (NWA World)
04/25    Watertown, NY        w/. Verne Gagne, no contest vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
04/27    Utica, NY        w/. Verne Gagne, drew Reggie Lisowski & Don Leo Jonathan
05/02    Boston, MA        drew Hans Schmidt
05/04    Montreal, QC        beat Bill Miller by DQ
05/06    Chicago, IL        w/. Roy McClarty & Yukon Eric, beat Reggie Lisowski, Art
                Neilson & Don Leo Jonathan
05/07    St. Paul, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
05/09    Omaha, NE        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Joe Dusek & Art Neilson
05/10    Rockford, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
05/11    Montreal, QC        beat Bill Miller
05/24    Minneapolis, MN        beat Ike Eakins
05/25    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
06/02    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Yukon Eric, beat Rudy Kay & Don DeCortez
06/08    Montreal, QC        lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
06/15    Montreal, QC        lost to Don Leo Jonathan
07/09    Chicago, IL        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Zack Malkov
07/23    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Hans Schmidt & Don Leo Jonathan
08/03    Montreal, QC        no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan
08/04    New York, NY        beat Antone Leone
08/18    New York, NY        drew Lou Thesz (NWA World)
09/01    Valley View, OH        drew Bill Miller
09/14    Marion, OH        beat Bill Miller by DQ
09/15    New York, NY        beat Hans Hermann
09/22    Columbus, OH        beat Dick Hutton
09/23    White Plains, NY        lost to Antonino Rocca
09/28    Marion, OH        beat Jerry Graham by DQ
10/07    St. Louis, MO        beat Buddy Rogers
10/18    New York, NY        drew Lou Thesz
10/20    Columbus, OH        lost to Dick Hutton
10/24    Philadelphia, PA        lost to Buddy Rogers
10/25    Cleveland, OH        beat Dick Hutton
10/26    Montreal, QC        w/. Buddy Rogers, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Bill Miller
11/01    Cleveland, OH        vs. Fred Bozik
11/02    Montreal, QC        drew Don Leo Jonathan
11/08    Cleveland, OH        no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
11/12    Canton, OH        lost to Buddy Rogers
11/14    Boston, MA        lost to Don Leo Jonathan
11/16    Montreal, QC        lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
11/17    Ottawa, ON        drew Don Leo Jonathan
11/21    Boston, MA        drew Don Leo Jonathan
12/03    Central Islip, Long Island    beat Gino Garibaldi
12/07    Montreal, QC        w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Bill Miller
12/08    Ottawa, ON        no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan
12/14    Montreal, QC        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Bill Curry & John Swenski
12/22    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
12/23    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty & George Gordienko, beat Kenji Shibuya,
                Mitsu Arakawa & Sky Hi Lee
12/28    New York, NY        lost to Antonino Rocca
12/30    St. Louis, MO        beat Ike Eakins

1956
01/02    Rochester, MN        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/04    Montreal, QC        w/. Yukon Eric, beat Bill Miller & Karl Von Albers
01/11    St. Nicks, NY        lost to Killer Kowalski
01/18    Montreal, QC        lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/29    Montreal, QC        lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/30    Boston, MA        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Ernie & Emil Dusek
02/03    St. Louis, MO        vs. Lou Thesz
02/06    Boston, MA        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
02/20    Boston, MA        lost to Killer Kowalski
02/24    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Bobby Managoff, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/25    St. Paul, MN        beat Lou Plummer
03/02    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Bobby Managoff, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/16    Buffalo, NY        beat Willie Davis
03/17    St. Paul, MN        w/. Tim Geohagen, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/23    Buffalo, NY        beat Gregorio Jarque
03/29    Toronto, ON        beat Athol Layton
                *Won the vacant British Empire title
03/30    Buffalo, NY        beat Pat Flanagan
04/02    Boston, MA        beat Len Montana
04/09    Boston, MA        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
04/12    Toronto, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/13    Buffalo, NY        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
04/18    London, ON        drew Billy Watson (NWA World)
04/20    Buffalo, NY        w/. Karl Von Schober, lost to Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggarty DQ
05/01    Hamilton, ON        drew Billy Watson (NWA World)
05/02    London, ON        lost to Billy Watson (NWA World)
05/04    Buffalo, NY        drew Karl Von Schober
05/07    Boston, MA        beat Hans Hermann
05/10    Toronto, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
05/16    Montreal, QC        lost to Edouard Carpentier
05/18    Buffalo, NY        w/. Fred Atkins, drew Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
05/21    Boston, MA        drew Verne Gagne
05/24    Toronto, ON        drew Killer Kowalski
05/25    Buffalo, NY        beat Karl Von Schober
06/07    Toronto, ON        drew Billy Watson (NWA World)
06/08    Winnipeg, MB        drew Verne Gagne        60 mins.
06/14    Toronto, ON        lost to Billy Watson (NWA World)
07/12    Toronto, ON        drew Dick Hutton
07/19    Toronto, ON        drew Fred Atkins
07/21    Calgary, AB        drew Billy Watson (NWA World)
07/25    Vancouver, BC        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
08/01    Vancouver, BC        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
08/09    Toronto, ON        lost to Edouard Carpentier
09/03    Rotorua, New Zealand    beat Alo Leilani
09/04    Wanganui, NZ        beat Johnny Kostas
09/05    Christchruch, NZ        beat Alo Leilani
09/06    Wellington, NZ        drew Al Costello
09/07    Napia, NZ        beat Alo Leilani
09/08    Nelson, NZ        beat Alo Leilani
09/10    Auckland, NZ        beat Tarzan Zorra
09/11    Wellington, NZ        beat Johnny Kostas
09/12    Hamilton, NZ        beat Johnny Kostas
09/13    Dunedin, NZ        beat Alo Leilani
09/15    Picton, NZ        beat Alo Leilani
09/17    Christchurch, NZ        drew Tarzan Zorra
09/18    Gisborne, NZ        beat Don Beitleman
09/19    Masterton, NZ        beat Don Beitleman
09/20    Hastings, NZ        beat Johnny Kostas
09/22    Kawerau, NZ        no contest vs. Don Beitleman
09/26    Wanganui, NZ        beat Tarzan Zorra
09/27    Wellington, NZ        drew Don Beitleman
10/01    Palmerston North, NZ    beat Don Beitleman
10/03    Rotorua, NZ        beat Don Beitleman
10/04    Wellington, NZ        beat Tarzan Zorra
10/08    Auckland, NZ        beat Al Costello
10/09    Danneverke, NZ        beat Don Beitleman
10/10    Hawera, NZ        beat Al Costello
10/11    Wellington, NZ        beat Tarzan Zorra
10/15    Wanganui, NZ        beat Tarzan Zorra
10/16    Auckland, NZ        beat Don Beitleman
10/18    Invercargill, NZ        no contest vs. Don Beitleman
10/24    Rotorua, NZ        beat Al Costello
10/25    Wellington, NZ        beat Al Costello
10/28    Honolulu, HI        w/. Jack Claybourne, beat Athol Layton & Tom Rice
11/04    Honolulu, HI        beat Athol Layton
11/11    Honolulu, HI        beat Tom Rice
11/18    Honolulu, HI        w/. Sammy Berg, beat Athol Layton & Aldo Bogni
11/25    Honolulu, HI        w/. Jack Claybourne, beat Athol Layton & Tom Rice
12/02    Honolulu, HI        beat Gorgeous George
12/09    Honolulu, HI        drew Billy Watson
12/11    San Francisco, CA    beat Bill Miller
12/12    San Jose, CA        w/. Enrique Torres, beat Bill & Ed Miller
12/13    Stockton, CA        w/. Enrique Torres, drew Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/15    Fresno, CA        beat Clyde Steeves
12/17    Sacramento, CA        w/. Enrique Torres & Ron Etchison, beat Lou Newman, Mike &
                Ben Sharpe
12/19    San Jose, CA        w/. Enrique Torres, drew Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/20    Stockton, CA        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/22    Fresno, CA        drew Lou Newman
12/28    Buffalo, NY        beat Karl Karlsson

1957
01/04    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Joe Pazandak & Butch Levy
01/10    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Buddy Rogers & Gene Kiniski by DQ
01/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Buddy Rogers        Handicap
01/23    Montreal, QC        beat Gypsy Joe
01/24    Ottawa, ON        lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/31    Ottawa, ON        drew Killer Kowalski
02/15    Winnipeg, MB        beat Buddy Rogers
02/20    Montreal, QC        w/. Yvon Robert, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
02/27    Montreal, QC        double DQ vs. Mr. Hito
02/28    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to Buddy Rogers & Fritz Von Erich
03/08    Buffalo, NY        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni
03/13    Montreal, QC        w/. Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier, no contest vs. Dick Hutton,
                Dick Afflis & Killer Kowalski
03/15    Buffalo, NY        w/. Billy Watson, no contest vs. Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni
03/22    Buffalo, NY        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Baron Gattoni
03/29    Glens Falls, NY        drew Verne Gagne
03/30    Lake Placid, NY        drew Verne Gagne
04/03    London, ON        w/. Frank Townsend, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
04/05    Buffalo, NY        lost to Gene Kiniski
04/12    Buffalo, NY        no contest vs. Baron Gattoni
04/26    Rochester, NY        beat Art Neilson by DQ
05/09    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Bill & Ed Miller
                *Won the Canadian Open Tag Team titles
05/29    London, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Bill & Ed Miller
06/25    Edmonton, AB        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
06/26    Saskatoon, SK        no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
06/27    Regina, SK        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
06/28    Calgary, AB        lost to Gene Kiniski
07/04    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
07/05    Seaforth, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
07/11    Toronto, ON        w/. Yukon Eric, drew Bill & Ed Miller
07/18    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
07/20    Chicago, IL        beat Jack Wilson
07/26    Buffalo, NY        w/. Billy Watson, beat Bill & Ed Miller
08/16    Chicago, IL        beat Legs Langevin
08/23    St. Louis, MO        drew Lou Thesz
09/03    North Surrey, ON        w/. Frank Townsend, beat Dick Hutton & Fritz Von Erich
09/03    North Surrey, ON        drew Dick Hutton
09/05    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
09/11    Clinton, NY        beat Yukon Eric
09/12    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, drew Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
09/16    Woodstock, ON        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
09/17    Hamilton, ON        w/. Frank Townsend, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
09/18    Clinton, NY        beat Fritz Von Erich
09/20    Freeburg, IL        beat Ike Eakins
09/21    Milwaukee, WI        beat Angelo Poffo
09/25    Montreal, QC        w/. Bobby Managoff, lost to Killer Kowalski & Dick Afflis
09/28    Fort Erie, ON        w/. Ron Etchison, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/02    London, ON        w/. Billy Watson, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/03    Toronto, ON        drew Ivan Kalmikoff
10/04    St. Louis, MO        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/07    Niagara Falls, ON    beat Gene Kiniski
10/09    Montreal, QC        w/. Bobby Managoff, lost to Killer Kowalski & Dick Afflis
10/10    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/11    Buffalo, NY        beat Mighty Ursus
10/16    Montreal, QC        w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Killer Kowalski & Dick The Bruiser
10/17    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Billy Watson, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/22    Baltimore, MD        w/. Luis Martinez, beat Joe Savoldi & Danny McShain
10/23    Montreal, QC        drew Killer Kowalski
10/24    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
10/25    Buffalo, NY        drew Karol Kalmikoff
10/31    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
                *Lost the Canadian Open Tag Team titles
11/01    St. Louis, MO        beat Reggie Lisowski
11/02    New York, NY        beat Legs Langevin
11/06    London, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
11/08    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Buddy Rogers, drew Mr. Hito & Hard Boiled Haggarty
11/13    London, ON        w/. Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
11/16    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Billy Two Rivers, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
11/20    London, ON        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
11/21    Toronto, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich; Billy
                Watson & Yukon Eric        3-way
11/22    Winnipeg, MB        beat Great Mitsu
12/04    Buffalo, NY        w/. Don Leo Jonathan, double DQ vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/05    Toronto, ON        w/. Roy McClarty, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/11    Rochester, NY        drew Verne Gagne
12/12    Toronto, ON        drew Fritz Von Erich
12/13    Chicago, IL        beat Legs Langevin
12/14    Milwaukee, WI        beat Don Leo Jonathan
12/20    Winnipeg, MB        beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/27    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dick Hutton

1958
01/02    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, drew Bill & Ed Miller
01/09    Toronto, ON        w/. Billy Watson, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
01/13    Brooklyn, NY        drew Mark Lewin
01/15    Montreal, QC        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/16    Washington, DC        beat Tony Cosenza
01/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Don Lee
01/18    Newark, NJ        drew Jerry Graham
01/20    Camden, NJ        beat Dom Doganiero
01/22    St. Nicks, NY        w/. Chief Big Heart, vs. Chris & John Tolos
01/23    Ottawa, ON        w/. Verne Gagne, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Fritz Von Erich
01/25    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Killer Kowalski
01/28    Baltimore, MD        w/. Chief Big Heart, lost to Jerry Graham & Roy Shire
01/29    Montreal, QC        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
01/30    Ottawa, ON        no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
01/31    Chicago, IL        w/. Tony Silipini & Bobby Managoff, beat Don Lee, Reggie & Stan
                Lisowski
02/01    Chicago, IL        w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski by DQ
02/08    Jersey City, NJ        drew Killer Kowalski
02/10    Eastern Parkway, NJ    beat Steve Stanlee
02/12    Montreal, QC        w/. Tarzan Zorra, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
02/15    White Plains, NY        w/. Arnold Skaaland, drew Mark & Donn Lewin
02/19    Montreal, QC        w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
02/21    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Chief Big Heart, beat Killer Kowalski & Tony Martinelli
02/25    New York, NY        drew Killer Kowalski
02/25    Baltimore, MD        w/. Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez, lost to Roy Shire, Jerry
                Graham & Karl Von Hess
02/26    Montreal, QC        w/. Edouard Carpentier, no contest vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
02/27    Washington, DC        beat Steve Stanlee
03/04    Baltimore, MD        w/. Ricki Starr & Chief Big Heart, beat Roy Shire, Jerry Graham,
                & Karl Von Hess
03/05    Sunnyside, NY        w/. Chief Big Heart, beat Roy Shire & John Tolos
03/06    Washington, DC        drew Skull Murphy
03/07    Chicago, IL        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Hans Schmidt & Dick Afflis
03/10    Trenton, NJ        beat Skull Murphy by DQ
03/11    Baltimore, MD        drew Killer Kowalski
03/13    Washington, DC        beat Luis Martinez
03/14    Philadelphia, PA        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Roy Shire & Jerry Graham
03/17    New York, NY        drew Karl Von Hess
03/22    Paterson, NJ        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Chris & John Tolos
03/25    Baltimore, MD        drew Antonino Rocca
03/27    Washington, DC        beat Con Bruno
03/29    Middletown, CT        beat Killer Kowalski
04/01    Baltimore, MD        beat Luis Martinez
04/02    Hartford, CT        w/. Great Scott, lost to Chris & John Tolos
04/03    Albany, NY        beat Bozo Brown
04/05    New Haven, CT        beat Luis Martinez
04/07    Boston, MA        w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to Chris & John Tolos
04/08    Baltimore, MD        drew Danny McShain
04/10    Washington, DC        w/. Bolo Hakawa, lost to Danny McShain & Skull Murphy
04/11    Chicago, IL        w/. Bob Konovsky, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
04/15    Baltimore, MD        drew Karl Von Hess
04/17    Washington, DC        w/. Ricki Starr, beat Danny McShain & Skull Murphy
04/18    Saratoga Springs        lost to Antonino Rocca
04/19    Boston, MA        beat John Smith
04/23    Montreal, QC        drew Ben Sharpe
04/24    Ottawa, ON        lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
04/26    Boston, MA        beat Maurice Vachon
04/30    Montreal, QC        beat Chet Wallick
05/01    Ottawa, ON        beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
05/02    Chicago, IL        w/. Bob Konovsky, beat Hans Schmidt & Angelo Poffo
05/03    Boston, MA        w/. Manuel Cortez, vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
05/07    Montreal, QC        beat John Swenski
05/08    Ottawa, ON        no contest vs. Dara Singh
05/14    Montreal, QC        w/. Enrique Torres, drew Mike & Ben Sharpe
05/15    Toronto, ON        beat Baron Gattoni
06/04    Montreal, QC        beat Joe Christie
06/09    Worcester, MA        beat Frank Valois
06/14    Chicago, IL        beat Gypsy Joe
07/14    Montreal, QC        drew Johnny Rougeau
07/17    Milwaukee, WI        beat Bronco Lubich
07/19    Chicago, IL        beat Don Big Kettle
07/23    Montreal, QC        no contest vs. Mr. Hito
07/31    Ottawa, ON        beat Chet Wallick
08/01    Woonsocket, RI        w/. Antonino Rocca, beat Danny McShain & Roy Shire
08/06    Montreal, QC        beat Mike Sharpe
08/07    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
08/11    Montreal, QC        no contest vs. Mr. Moto
08/14    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto by DQ
08/20    Montreal, QC        w/. Andre Bollet, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
08/21    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, no contest vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
08/27    Montreal, QC        w/. Enrique Torres, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
08/28    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, drew Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
09/13    Boston, MA        beat Soldier Barry
09/16    Worcester, MA        beat Don Evans
09/20    Boston, MA        beat Guy LaRose
09/22    Montreal, QC        w/. Manuel Cortez, beat Ben Sharpe & Joe Christie
09/27    Boston, MA        beat Joe Christie
09/29    Montreal, QC        beat Andre Bollet
09/30    Ottawa, ON        w/. Claude Dassary, beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
10/01    Springfield, MA        lost to Killer Kowalski
10/07    Ottawa, ON        lost to Killer Kowalski
10/08    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Don Leo Jonathan
10/13    Montreal, QC        w/. Edouard Carpentier & Claude Dassary, beat Killer Kowalski, Mike
                & Ben Sharpe
10/14    Ottawa, ON        drew Killer Kowalski
10/27    Montreal, QC        beat Claude Dassary
10/29    Springfield, MA        w/. Edouard Carpentier, vs. Mr. Moto & Kenji Shibuya
11/03    Montreal, QC        w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
11/04    Ottawa, ON        w/. Billy Watson, no contest vs. Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
11/11    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, lost to Joe Christie & Masked Mauler
11/12    Montreal, QC        w/. Johnny Rougeau, beat Joe Christie & Frank Valois
11/17    Montreal, QC        drew Killer Kowalski
11/18    Ottawa, ON        w/. Johnny Rougeau, lost to Joe Christie & Masked Manager
11/24    Montreal, QC        w/. Edouard Carpentier & Larry Moquin, lost to Killer Kowalski,
                Joe Christie, & Masked Manager
12/01    Montreal, QC        w/. Edouard Carpentier & Paul Baillargeon, beat Killer Kowalski,
                Joe Christie & Masked Manager
12/08    Montreal, QC        w/. Edouard Carpentier, drew Joe Christie & Masked Manager
12/09    Ottawa, ON        beat Al Korman
12/15    Montreal, QC        drew Paul Baillargeon
12/16    Ottawa, ON        w/. Edouard Carpentier, no contest vs. Joe Christie & Masked Manager
12/26    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Killer Kowalski & El Lobo
12/30    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mitsu Arakawa by count out

1959
01/03    St. Paul, MN        w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
01/09    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick Hutton
                *Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
01/15    Toronto, ON        beat Lou Thesz by count out
01/22    Toronto, ON        drew Lou Thesz
01/23    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick Hutton
01/29    Toronto, ON        beat Hans Schmidt
01/30    Winnipeg, MB        beat Tosh Togo
01/31    St. Paul, MN        beat Mitsu Arakawa
02/03    Lacrosse, WI        beat Reggie Lisowski
02/05    Minneapolis, MN        beat Mighty Ursus
02/06    St. Louis, MO        beat Gene Kiniski
02/09    Fort Worth, TX        beat Andre Bollet
02/13    Houston, TX        beat Danny McShain
02/19    Idaho Falls, ID        beat Tony Borne
02/21    Pocatello, ID        vs. Logger Larson
02/23    Vancouver, BC        drew Dick Hutton
02/24    Edmonton, AB        beat The Bat (aka Joe Tomasso)
02/25    Saskatoon, SK        beat Dick Hutton
02/26    Regina, SK        beat Maurice Vachon by count out
02/27    Calgary, AB        beat Dick Hutton by DQ
02/28    Lethbridge, AB        vs. The Bat
03/02    Niagara Falls, ON    beat Gorgeous George
03/03    Hamilton, ON        beat Gorgeous George
03/05    Toronto, ON        beat Dick Hutton
03/06    Winnipeg, MB        beat Ivan Kalmikoff
03/09    Tulsa, OK        beat Karol Krauser
03/10    Minneapolis, MN        beat Hans Schmidt
03/19    Toronto, ON        drew Ilio DiPaolo
03/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Gene Kiniski
03/24    Dallas, TX        beat Ray Gunkel
03/26    San Antonio, TX        beat Bill Curry
03/30    Fort Worth, TX        drew Lou Thesz
04/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Gene Kiniski
04/07    Long Island, NY        beat Len Montana
04/09    Cleveland, OH        drew Bill Miller
04/10    Buffalo, NY        drew Ilio DiPaolo
04/11    Akron, OH        beat Mike Gallagher by DQ
04/14    Nashville, TN        beat Jackie Fargo
04/16    Chattanooga, TN        beat Tor Yamato by DQ
04/24    Winnipeg, MB        beat Dick Hutton
04/25    St. Paul, MN        beat Karol Kalmikoff
04/27    Albuquerque, NM    beat Dick Hutton
05/04    Fort Worth, TX        drew Pepper Gomez
05/07    Amarillo, TX        beat Bill Longson
05/08    Houston, TX        drew Lou Thesz
05/12    Nashville, TN        beat Tor Yamato
05/15    St. Joseph, MO        beat Dick Hutton
05/19    Nashville, TN        beat Bill Longson
05/19    Chattanooga, TN        beat Dick Hutton
05/22    Knoxville, TN        beat Tor Yamato
06/01    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
06/03    Austin, TX        beat Corsica Joe
06/04    San Antonio, TX        drew Rito Romero
06/05    Houston, TX        drew Don Leo Jonathan
06/08    Albuquerque, NM    beat Taro Myaki
06/11    Amarillo, TX        beat Sonny Myers
06/15    Bronx, NY        beat Tokyo Joe
06/18    Washington, DC        beat Tokyo Joe
06/20    New York, NY        beat Haystacks Calhoun
06/24    Bridgeport, CT        beat Duke Hoffman
06/26    Winnipeg, MB        beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
06/30    Minneapolis, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya
07/02    Regina, SK        double DQ vs. John Foti
07/06    Calgary, AB        beat John Foti
07/07    Calgary, AB        beat Billy Watson
07/08    Edmonton, AB        no contest vs. Billy Watson
07/09    Regina, SK        beat John Foti
07/10    Saskatoon, SK        beat Billy Watson
07/11    Calgary, AB        no contest vs. Lou Thesz
07/14    Regina, SK        beat Lou Thesz
07/17    Calgary, AB        beat Lou Thesz by DQ
07/21    Portland, OR        beat Bill Savage
07/23    Calgary, AB        vs. Gene Kiniski
07/27    Vancouver, BC        drew Billy Watson
07/30    Toronto, ON        drew Don Leo Jonathan
08/10    Albuquerque, NM    beat Dan Plechas
08/17    Fort Worth, TX        beat George Bollas
08/20    Toronto, ON        beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/25    Minneapolis, MN        beat Kenji Shibuya
08/27    St. Louis, MO        beat Rip Hawk
09/21    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
09/22    Nashville, TN        beat Pancho Villa
09/24    Chattanooga, TN        beat Tor Yamato by DQ
09/28    Albuquerque, NM    drew Dan Plechas
10/01    Kansas City        drew Lou Thesz
10/02    St. Joseph, MO        beat Bob Ellis
10/06    Edmonton, AB        no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
10/08    Regina, SK        beat Emile Koverly (aka Stan Stasiak)
10/09    Calgary, AB        drew Luther Lindsay
10/10    Lethbridge, AB        beat George Scott
10/13    Edmonton, AB        beat Luther Lindsay
10/14    Fargo, ND        beat Frank Townsend
10/15    Minneapolis, MN        drew Frank Townsend
10/16    Winnipeg, MB        no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan
10/17    St. Paul, MN        beat Joe Pazandak by DQ
10/20    Fort Worth, TX        drew Mike DiBiase
10/26    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
10/29    Amarillo, TX        beat Antone Leone
11/02    Albuquerque, NM    no contest vs. Taro Myaki
11/03    Dallas, TX        beat Mike DiBiase
11/10    Glasgow, KY        beat Tor Yamato
11/13    Buffalo, NY        beat Fritz Von Erich
11/21    Cincinnati, OH        beat Angelo Poffo
11/24    Kansas City        vs. Dick Afflis
11/27    St. Louis, MO        drew Lou Thesz
12/02    Honolulu, HI        beat Lou Thesz
12/09    Honolulu, HI        beat Al Lolotai
12/11    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick Hutton
12/18    Houston, TX        vs. Pepper Gomez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 01:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1960
01/08    Chicago, IL        beat Billy Watson
01/13    San Antonio, TX        vs. Cyclone Anaya
01/15    Houston, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
01/16    Dallas, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
01/21    Amarillo, TX        beat Lou Thesz
02/03    Portland, OR        beat Tony Borne
02/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Ellis
02/19    Chicago, IL        beat Bull Curry
02/20    Detroit, MI        beat John Tolos
02/25    Kansas City, KS        beat Bill Longson
02/29    Charlotte, NC        beat Larry Hamilton
03/07    Charlotte, NC        beat Great Bolo by DQ
03/11    Boston, MA        drew Dick Afflis
03/12    Detroit, MI        beat The Shiek
03/15    Dallas, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
03/16    San Antonio, TX        no contest vs. Torbellino Blanco
03/18    Houston, TX        beat Pete Managoff
03/24    Amarillo, TX        beat Gene LeBell
03/26    Indianapolis, IN        beat Hercules Cortez
04/01    St. Louis, MO        beat Gene Kiniski
04/04    Vancouver, BC        drew Dick Hutton
04/05    Edmonton, AB        no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
04/07    Regina, SK        beat Dick Hutton by count out
04/08    Calgary, AB        beat Luther Lindsay
04/13    Madison, WI        beat Ed Cholak
04/16    Detroit, MI        beat The Shiek
04/21    Amarillo, TX        drew Nick Roberts
04/22    Houston, TX        beat Torbellino Blanco
04/25    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pete Managoff
04/27    Madison, WI        beat Jack Wilson by DQ
04/30    Detroit, MI        drew Dick Afflis
05/03    Edmonton, AB        beat Mighty Ursus
05/05    Regina, SK        no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
05/06    Calgary, AB        beat Jim Wright by DQ
05/09    Portland, OR        beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/10    Vancouver, BC        beat Don Leo Jonathan
05/12    Kansas City        drew Lee Henning
05/13    St. Louis, MO        beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
05/19    Kansas City        beat Lee Henning
05/24    Edmonton, AB        vs. Luther Lindsay
05/26    Regina, SK        vs. Jim Wright
05/27    Calgary, AB        beat Jim Wright by DQ
06/01    Winnipeg, MB        drew Gene Kiniski
06/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Kenji Shibuya
06/06    Memphis, TN        beat Great Bolo
06/07    Nashville, TN        beat Karl Kowalski
06/09    Chattanooga, TN        beat Karl Kowalski
06/14    Dallas, TX        drew Torbellino Blanco
06/15    San Antonio, TX        beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
06/17    Houston, TX        beat Torbellino Blanco
06/20    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
06/21    Dallas, TX        beat Torbellino Blanco
06/23    Amarillo, TX        beat Eric Pedersen by DQ
06/30    Toronto, ON        beat Anastas Minasian
07/05    Seattle, WA        beat Soldat Gorky
07/11    Calgary, AB        beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
07/15    Regina, SK        no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
07/22    Regina, SK        beat Gene Kiniski
07/23    Calgary, AB        vs. Gene Kiniski
07/28    Toronto, ON        beat Billy Watson by DQ
07/29    Chicago, IL        beat Yukon Eric by count out
08/02    Seattle, WA        beat Soldat Gorky
08/03    Salem, OR        beat Shag Thomas
08/04    Albany, OR        beat Soldat Gorky
08/05    Portland, OR        beat Ed Francis
08/06    Eugene, OR        beat Shag Thomas
08/09    Dallas, TX        beat Frank Townsend
08/12    Houston, TX        beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
08/15    Fort Worth, TX        beat Ed Miller
08/16    Dallas, TX        beat Torbellino Blanco
08/17    Lake Charles, LA        vs. Torbellino Blanco
08/19    Houston, TX        vs. Don Leo Jonathan
09/08    Cleveland, OH        drew Ilio DiPaolo
09/09    Buffalo, NY        beat Yukon Eric
09/10    Detroit, MI        vs. Dan Miller
09/15    Toronto, ON        beat Billy Watson
09/16    Boston, MA        drew Pepper Gomez
09/19    Vancouver, BC        drew Billy Watson
09/20    Victoria, BC        beat Gino Garibaldi
09/28    Winnipeg, MB        drew Billy Watson
09/30    Angola, IN        vs. Dick The Bruiser
10/07    Boston, MA        beat Jerry Graham
10/10    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Don Lee
10/13    Kansas City        beat Mike Paidousis
10/27    Amarillo, TX        beat Antone Leone by DQ
10/31    Fort Worth, TX        beat Sputnik Monroe
11/01    Dallas, TX        beat Don Leo Jonathan
11/02    San Antonio, TX        beat Jesus Cardenas (aka Mighty Ursus)
11/09    Madison, WI        beat Reggie Lisowski
11/10    Milwaukee, WI        beat Johnny Kace
11/11    Chicago, IL        beat Reggie Lisowski
11/12    Boston, MA        drew Johnny Valentine
11/14    Kitchener, ON        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
11/15    Hamilton, ON        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
11/16    London, ON        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
11/17    Toronto, ON        beat Tiny Mills by DQ
11/18    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Ellis
11/22    Seattle, WA        beat Tito Kopa
11/24    Toronto, ON        drew Billy Watson
11/29    Seattle, WA        beat Shag Thomas
11/30    Salem, OR        beat Tony Borne
12/02    Portland, OR        beat Tony Borne
12/03    Eugene, OR        beat Tony Borne
12/04    Kansas City        drew John Paul Henning
12/11    Waterloo, IA        beat Bob Orton by DQ
12/16    Buffalo, NY        beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
12/22    Milwaukee, WI        beat Count Corroni
12/26    Philadelphia, PA        drew Antonino Rocca
12/30    West Hempstead, NY    beat Red Grupe

1961
01/04    Raleigh, NC        beat Danny McShain
01/05    Amarillo, TX        beat Nikita Mulkovich
01/06    Houston, TX        vs. Ciclon Negro
01/11    Raleigh, NC        beat Ike Eakins
01/13    Philadelphia, PA        beat Reginald Siki
01/14    New Castle, PA        beat Ed Faietta
01/20    Houston, TX        drew Dory Dixon
01/23    New York, NY        beat Hans Schmidt
01/24    Long Island City, NY    beat Arnold Skaaland
01/26    Boston, MA        beat Karl Von Hess
01/27    West Hempstead, NY    beat George Harris
01/30    Fort Worth, TX        beat Pepper Gomez
01/31    Dallas, TX        drew Dory Dixon
02/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Johnny Valentine
02/09    Kansas City        w/. ?, beat The Medics
02/14    Seattle, WA        beat Ed Francis
02/24    Chicago, IL        beat Reginald Siki
02/28    Long Island City, NY    beat Abe Jacobs
02/28    New York, NY        beat Karl Von Hess
03/01    Detroit, MI        beat Karl Von Hess
03/06    Portland, OR        beat Mike DiBiase
03/07    Seattle, WA        beat Tito Kopa
03/08    Salem, OR        beat Bill Savage
03/09    Boston, MA        beat Karl Von Hess
03/13    Birmingham, AL        beat Charro Azteca
03/14    Nashville, TN        beat Mario Milano
03/16    Chattanooga, TN        beat Ray Duran
03/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Killer Kowalski
03/20    Fort Worth, TX        beat Don Manoukian
03/25    New York, NY        beat Karl Von Hess
03/30    San Francisco, CA    beat Ernie Dusek
04/05    Moline, IL        beat Karl Von Hess
04/06    Sterling            beat Johnny Kace
04/13    Kansas City, KS        beat Ron Etchison
04/22    San Francisco, CA    beat Karl Gotch
04/24    Fort Worth, TX        beat Torbellino Blanco
04/25    Dallas, TX        drew Danny Hodge
05/11    Milwaukee, WI        beat Miguel Torres
05/12    Chicago, IL        beat Hans Schmidt
05/13    Sunnyside, NY        drew Bob Orton
05/15    Vancouver, BC        drew Dory Funk (Sr.)
05/17    Tacoma, WA        beat Dory Funk (Sr.)
05/19    St. Louis, MO        beat Johnny Valentine
05/25    Amarillo, TX        drew Dory Funk (Sr.)
05/26    Chicago, IL        beat Reggie Lisowski
05/30    Nashville, TN        beat Joe Scarpello
06/03    Chattanooga, TN        beat Jackie Fargo
06/06    Nashville, TN        vs. Jackie Fargo
06/09    Pittsburgh, PA        beat Zivko Kovacic
06/12    Vancouver, BC        drew Billy Watson
06/14    Tacoma, WA        beat Mitsu Arakawa
06/23    Detroit, MI        beat Don Leo Jonathan
06/26    Davenport, IA        beat Hans Schmidt
06/30    Chicago, IL        lost to Buddy Rogers
                *Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
07/03    Memphis, TN        beat The Alaskan
07/05    Kingston        beat Len Rossi
07/06    Chattanooga, TN        beat Jackie Fargo
07/10    Calgary, AB        beat Gene Kiniski
07/17    Davenport, IA        beat Nicoli Volkoff
07/22    Milwaukee, WI        beat Tony Angelo
07/24    Portland, OR        w/. Herb Freeman, beat Don Manoukian & Shag Thomas by DQ
07/25    Seattle, WA        w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Don Manoukian & Shag Thomas
07/26    Salem, OR        w/. Herb Freeman & Luther Lindsay, lost to Don Manoukian, Shag
                Tomas & Executioner
08/03    Toronto, ON        beat Tony Angelo
08/04    Indianapolis, IN        beat Jack Allen
08/04    Indianapolis, IN        beat Tony Angelo
08/10    Denver, CO        w/. Bob Ellis, beat Stan Kowalski & Dick Afflis
08/11    Denver, CO        beat The Alaskan
08/17    Davenport, IA        vs. Nicoli Volkoff
09/01    Chicago, IL        lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World)
09/02    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Bob Ellis, beat Stan Kowalski & Dick Afflis by DQ
09/16    Columbus, OH        beat Steve Stanlee
09/19    Dayton, OH        no contest vs. Johnny Barend
09/22    St. Louis, MO        beat Larry Hamilton
09/23    Cincinnati, OH        beat Steve Stanlee
09/25    Fort Worth, TX        beat Mike DiBiase
09/26    Dallas, TX        drew Dick Hutton
10/10    Nashville, TN        w/. Les Welch, no contest vs. Dante & Mephisto
10/12    Chattanooga, TN        vs. Don Lee
10/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Ron Etchison
10/21    Cincinnati, OH        beat Johnny Barend
10/28    Waterloo, IA        beat The Alaskan
10/31    Raleigh, NC        beat Rip Hawk
11/02    Norfolk, VA        beat Rip Hawk
11/03    Richmond, VA        beat Antone Leone
11/07    Raleigh, NC        w/. Chief Big Heart, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
11/09    Norfolk, VA        beat Ike Eakins
11/14    Tampa, FL        w/. Ray Villmer, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
11/16    Jacksonville, FL        beat Ike Eakins
11/20    Orlando, FL        w/. Ray Villmer, vs. Taro Myaki & Tojo Yamamoto
11/21    Tampa, FL        w/. Ray Villmer, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
11/23    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Ray Villmer, vs. Taro Myaki & Tojo Yamamoto
11/24    Miami, FL        vs. Dick Steinborn
11/28    Nashville, TN        w/. Doug Lindsay, beat Al & Don Greene
11/30    Chattanooga, TN        beat Joe McCarthy
12/08    St. Louis, MO        beat Buddy Austin
12/09    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Tarzan Tyler
12/12    Seattle, WA        w/. Billy White Wolf, lost to Prince Kuhio & Nelson Royal
12/13    Portland, OR        drew Lou Thesz
12/18    Fort Worth, TX        w/. Duke Keomuka, vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
12/21    Kansas City, KS        beat Bob Geigel by DQ
12/29    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine & John Paul Henning, beat Rip Hawk, Buddy
                Austin & Don Leo Jonathan

1962
01/06    Cedar Rapids, IA        drew Buddy Austin
01/11    Kansas City        beat Lee Henning
01/12    St. Joseph, MO        beat Tarzan Tyler
01/15    Charlotte, NC        beat Pancho Villa
01/16    Raleigh, NC        beat Pancho Villa
01/18    Norfolk, VA        beat Rip Hawk
01/20    Lexington, NC        beat Swede Hanson
01/22    Charlotte, NC        w/. Len Montana, beat Pancho Villa & Swede Hanson
01/23    Raleigh, NC        w/. Len Montana, lost to Pancho Villa & Rip Hawk
01/24    Hampton, VA        beat Jean Baillargeon
01/25    Norfolk, VA        w/. Len Montana, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/29    Orlando, FL        beat Jim Wright
02/02    Miami Beach, FL        beat Pedro Godoy
02/05    Orlando, FL        no contest vs. Dick Steinborn
02/09    Miami Beach, FL        w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Taro Myaki & Tojo Yamamoto
02/13    Raleigh, NC        beat Abe Jacobs
02/15    Charlotte, NC        drew Hans Schmidt
02/16    St. Louis, MO        beat Duke Keomuka
02/17    St. Paul, MN        beat Bob Geigel
02/20    Minneapolis, MN        drew Bill Miller
02/21    Winnipeg, MB        beat Karl Von Schober
02/22    Kansas City        beat Buddy Austin
02/23    St. Joseph, MO        beat Ray Gordon
02/24    Independence, IA        beat Buddy Austin
02/25    Waterloo, IA        beat El Toro
02/26    Memphis, TN        beat Lou Thesz by DQ
03/01    Kansas City        beat Buddy Austin
03/02    St. Louis, MO        beat Duke Keomuka
03/03    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Lee Henning
03/06    Raleigh, NC        beat Mike Paidousis
03/08    Greensboro, NC        beat Hans Schmidt
03/14    Des Moines, IA        beat Tarzan Tyler
03/16    Winnipeg, MB        beat Bulldog Brower
03/17    St. Paul, MN        w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Stan Kowalski & Roy Collins
03/20    Charles City, IA        beat Tarzan Tyler
03/21    Marengo, IA        beat Tarzan Tyler
03/22    Greensboro, NC        lost to Hans Schmidt
03/23    St. Joseph, MO        drew Sonny Myers
03/26    Memphis, TN        no contest vs. Lou Thesz
03/27    Nashville, TN        drew Dante
03/28    Mobile, AL        no contest vs. Lou Thesz
04/02    Memphis, TN        w/. Jackie Fargo & Les Welch, beat Dante, Mephisto & The Matador
04/03    Nashville, TN        beat Ivan Zukoff
04/05    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Jackie Fargo, Les Welch & Mike Clancy, beat Dante, Mephisto,
                Taro Sakuro & Tomaya Sato
04/06    St. Louis, MO        beat Buddy Austin
04/10    Raleigh, NC        beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
04/12    Norfolk, VA        beat Hans Schmidt
04/14    Lexington, NC        beat Len Montana
04/17    Raleigh, NC        beat Hans Schmidt
04/18    Des Moines, IA        beat Lee Henning
04/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning & Lorenzo Parente, beat Taro Myaki, Frank
                Townsend & Stan Stasiak
04/23    Tulsa, OK        beat Hiro Matsuda
04/24    Little Rock, AR        beat Danny Hodge
04/25    Springfield, MO        beat Danny Hodge
04/27    Oklahoma City, OK    lost to Danny Hodge
04/28    Joplin, MO        beat Danny Hodge
05/02    Des Moines, IA        beat Mystery Phantom
05/04    St. Louis, MO        beat Duke Keomuka
05/08    Nashville, TN        beat Mighty Yankee (unmasked as Jack Dillon)
05/11    Runa, IL            beat Corsica Joe
05/12    Detroit, MI        drew Art & Stan Neilson        Handicap match
05/15    Nashville, TN        beat Taro Sakuro by DQ
05/17    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Lester Welch, beat Taro Sakura & Yoshino Sato by DQ
05/18    St. Louis, MO        beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
05/19    St. Paul, MN        no contest vs. Bill Miller
05/24    Kansas City        beat Hans Schmidt
05/25    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Geigel & Don Leo Jonathan
05/26    St. Paul, MN        beat Bob Geigel
05/29    Minneapolis, MN        beat Bill Miller by DQ
06/01    St. Louis, MO        beat Hans Schmidt
06/02    Waterloo, IA        beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
06/09    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Hans Schmidt        Lumberjack match
06/12    Minneapolis, MN        w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Bob Geigel & Stan Kowalski by DQ
06/18    Memphis, TN        drew Lou Thesz
06/19    Nashville, TN        beat Lou Thesz by DQ
06/21    Chattanooga, TN        w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Dante & Mephisto by DQ
06/26    Raleigh, NC        beat Rip Hawk
06/28    Norfolk, VA        beat Ray Villmer
07/05    Greensboro, NC        lost to Hans Schmidt
07/07    Virginia Beach, VA    beat Rip Hawk
07/09    Orlando, FL        drew Great Malenko
07/10    Tampa, FL        w/. Mike Paidousis, beat The Assassins by DQ
07/11    Daytona Beach, FL    beat Len Montana
07/12    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Len Montana, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
07/13    Miami, FL        beat Great Malenko
07/21    Waterloo, IA        drew Sonny Myers
07/30    Seattle, WA        beat Maurice Vachon by DQ
07/31    Soap Lake, WA        beat Fritz Von Goering
08/01    Moses Lake, WA        beat Pat Patterson
08/01    Salem, OR        w/. Luther Lindsay & Shag Thomas, beat Maurice Vachon, Fritz Von
                Goering & Kurt Von Poppenheim
08/02    Klamath Falls, OR    beat Fritz Von Goering
08/02    Spokane, WA        beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
08/03    Portland, OR        w/. Billy White Wolf, lost to Maurice Vachon & Fritz Von Goering
08/07    Seattle, WA        beat Pago Pago & Herb Freeman    Handicap
08/08    Salem, OR        beat Maurice Vachon
08/08    Tacoma, WA        beat Dean Higuchi
08/09    Vancouver, WA        beat Luther Lindsay
08/10    Portland, OR        no contest vs. Shag Thomas
08/11    Walla Walla, WA        w/. Billy White Wolf, lost to Maurice Vachon & Prince Kuhio
08/11    Eugene, OR        beat Fritz Von Goering
08/18    Waterloo, IA        vs. Sonny Myers
08/20    Memphis, TN        beat Al Greene
08/21    Nashville, TN        beat George Curtis
08/22    Birmingham, AL        beat Corsica Joe
08/25    Chattanooga, TN        vs. Don Greene
08/28    Nashville, TN        beat Corsica Joe
09/04    Nashville, TN        w/. Jackie Fargo, no contest vs. The Medics
09/08    St. Louis, MO        beat Taro Myaki
09/11    Nashville, TN        w/. Jackie Fargo, drew The Medics
09/13    Kansas City        lost to Bob Geigel
09/15    Waterloo, IA        beat Bob Orton
09/20    Kansas City        beat Bob Geigel
09/27    Kansas City        beat Bob Orton
09/29    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Buddy Austin
10/05    St. Louis, MO        drew Bob Ellis
10/11    Kansas City        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel & Lee Henning
10/12    St. Joseph, MO        beat Buddy Austin
10/18    Kansas City        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel & Lee Henning
10/19    St. Joseph, MO        beat Lee Henning
10/20    Waterloo, IA        vs. Buddy Austin
10/25    Kansas City        beat Buddy Austin
10/26    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Sonny Myers, drew Dan Plechas & Lee Henning
11/01    Kansas City        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Orton & Lee Henning
11/02    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Lee Henning
11/03    Davenport, IA        vs. Thor Hagen
11/05    Ottumwa, IA        w/. Sonny Myers, vs. Bob Geigel & Lee Henning
11/08    Kansas City        beat Tiny Mills
11/15    Kansas City        drew Bob Ellis
11/16    St. Joseph, MO        beat Lee Henning
11/19    Ottumwa, IA        vs. Bob Geigel
11/24    Waterloo, IA        beat Lee Henning
11/30    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Sonny Myers, drew Tiny Mills & Lee Henning
12/02    Waterloo, IA        beat Jack Wilson
12/03    Ottumwa, IA        w/. Red Bastein, vs. Bob Geigel & Tarzan Tyler
12/08    Waterloo, IA        beat Bob Ellis
12/15    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Bob Orton by DQ
12/21    St. Joseph, MO        beat Tiny Mills
12/28    St. Louis, MO        lost to Lou Thesz

1963
01/04    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel & Tiny Mills
01/10    Kansas City        w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Nelson Royal & Tiny Mills
01/18    St. Louis, MO        beat Lou Thesz by DQ
02/01    St. Louis, MO        beat The Alaskan
02/02    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels
02/14    Kansas City, KS        vs. Tiny Mills
02/15    St. Louis, MO        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
02/20    Topeka, KS        w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels
02/21    Kansas City, KS        drew Sonny Myers
02/23    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels by DQ
02/27    Topeka, KS        w/. Sonny Myers & Ricki Lopez, beat Nelson Royal, Tiny Mills, &
                Ivan Zukoff
03/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Killer Kowalski & Rip Hawk
03/02    Jesup, MO        w/. Bob Geigel, vs. Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels
03/06    Montreal, QC        drew Killer Kowalski
03/08    Buffalo, NY        beat Maltese Kid
03/09    Omaha, NE        beat The Rebel by DQ
03/11    Wichita, KS        beat Tiny Mills
03/13    Montreal, QC        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
03/15    St. Louis, MO        drew Rip Hawk
03/23    Tokyo, Japan        w/. Bob Ellis & Killer X, drew Rikidozan, Giant Baba & Great Togo
03/24    Tokyo, Japan        beat Oki Kintaro
03/26    Toyohashi, Japan        beat Giant Baba by DQ
03/27    Nagoya, Japan        beat Michiaki Yoshimura
03/28    Nagoya, Japan        w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Rikidozan & Giant Baba
03/29    Otsu, Japan        w/. Gino Marella & Killer X, beat Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Great
                 Togo
03/30    Kobe, Japan        beat Oki Kintaro
03/31    Tokushima, Japan    beat Great Togo
04/02    Kochi, Japan        w/. Bob Ellis & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Giant Baba, & Michiaki
                Yoshimura
04/03    Matusyama, Japan    beat Bob Ellis
04/04    Takamatsu, Japan        w/. Bob Ellis & Sandor Szabo, lost to Rikidozan, Kokichi Endo &
                Michiaki Yoshimura
04/05    Okayama, Japan        beat Toyonobori
04/06    Hohfu, Japan        w/. Fred Atkins & Gino Marella, lost to Rikidozan, Toyonobori, &
                Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
04/07    Kitakyushu, Japan    beat Fred Atkins
04/08    Kurume, Japan        w/. Fred Atkins & Gino Marella, lost to Rikidozan, Great Togo &
                Michiaki Yoshimura
04/09    Karatsu, Japan        beat Kokichi Endo
04/10    Sasebo, Japan        w/. Gino Marella & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Kokichi Endo &
                Great Togo
04/11    Nagasaki, Japan        w/. Bob Ellis & Fred Atkins, lost to Rikidozan, Great Togo &
                Michiaki Yoshimura
04/12    Kumamoto, Japan    beat Giant Baba
04/13    Kagoshima, Japan    beat Kokichi Endo
04/14    Miyakojima, Japan    beat Antonio Inoki
04/15    Naha, Japan        w/. Gino Marella & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Giant Baba &
                Great Togo
04/16    Naha, Japan        w/. Killer Kowalski & Killer X, drew Rikidozan, Great Togo &
                Michiaki Yoshimura
04/17    Naha, Japan        beat Sandor Szabo
04/20    Kitakyushu, Japan    w/. Fred Atkins & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Giant Baba, & Great
                 Togo
04/21    Hiroshima, Japan        beat Antonio Inoki
04/22    Himeji, Japan        beat Mammoth Suzuki
04/23    Osaka, Japan        beat Kokichi Endo
04/24    Osaka, Japan        lost to Rikidozan
05/02    Kansas City, KS        lost to Bob Geigel
05/09    Kansas City, KS        beat Bob Geigel
05/11    Omaha, NE        beat Roy Collins
06/01    St. Paul, MN        beat Tiny Mills
06/04    Minneapolis, MN        lost to The Crusher
06/13    Kansas City, KS        w/. Tiny Mills, lost to The Medics
06/20    Kansas City, KS        w/. Tiny Mills, drew The Medics
06/25    Kansas City, KS        w/. Jean Antone, beat Roy Collins & Barbara Baker
06/28    St. Joseph, MO        beat Tiny Mills
07/04    Kansas City, KS        w/. Tiny Mills, beat The Medics
07/20    Davenport, IA        vs. Sonny Myers
08/17    Omaha, NE        beat Dan Plechas
08/22    Kansas City, KS        beat Rock Hunter
08/23    St. Louis, MO        lost to Fritz Von Erich
09/19    Kansas City, KS        beat Tiny Mills
09/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, beat Rip Hawk
09/23    Des Moines, IA        beat Tiny Mills
10/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning, beat Bulldog Brower & The Alaskan
10/18    St. Paul, MN        vs. Larry Hennig
11/05    Kansas City, KS        drew Mongolian Stomper
11/09    San Francisco, CA    beat Ed Miller
12/07    San Francisco, CA    beat Ray Stevens
12/14    Omaha, NE        beat Duke Hoffman
12/19    Kansas City, KS        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Mike Sharpe & Mongolian Stomper
12/27    Omaha, NE        beat Tiny Mills

1964
01/03    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Mongolian Stomper
01/09    Kansas City        beat Bill Miller
01/10    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Mongolian Stomper
01/16    Kansas City        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Bob Geigel & Bill Miller
01/17    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel & Dan Plechas
01/31    Omaha, NE        beat Larry Hennig
02/02    Dubuque, IA        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel & Mongolian Stomper
02/07    St. Joseph, MO        beat Baron Von Strauss
02/11    Cedar Rapids, IA        lost to Rocky Hamilton
02/11    Des Moines, IA        beat Mongolian Stomper
02/16    Dubuque, IA        beat Great Dane
02/17    Wichita, KS        w/. Steve Bolus, beat Bob Geigel & Tiny Mills
02/20    Kansas City, KS        w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Bob Geigel & Bill Miller
02/22    Independence, KS    w/. Art Thomas & Sonny Myers, beat Bob Geigel, Rocky Hamilton &
                Baron Von Strauss
02/27    Kansas City, KS        w/. Art Thomas, vs. Dan Plechas & Baron Von Strauss
02/28    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Art Thomas, beat Dan Plechas & Lee Henning
03/01    Dubuque, IA        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Bob Geigel & Rocky Hamilton by DQ
03/06    Chicago, IL        beat Moose Cholak
03/12    Kansas City        beat Bill Miller
03/13    Omaha, NE        beat Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
03/17    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Bill Miller, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/19    Kansas City        w/. Art Thomas, drew Bob Geigel & Bill Miller
04/03    Chicago, IL        beat Art Thomas
04/10    Buffalo, NY        no contest vs. Gene Dubuque
04/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning, beat Bobby Graham & Bill Miller
04/24    Chicago, IL        beat Black Bart
04/30    Kansas City, KS        vs. Bill Miller
04/30    Kansas City, KS        w/. Harley Race & Joe Scarpello, vs. Rocky Hamilton, Bill Miller,
                & Antonio Inoki
05/13    Des Moines, IA        lost to Rocky Hamilton by DQ
05/14    Kansas City, KS        w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Mongolian Stomper & Antonio Inoki
05/15    Chicago, IL        no contest vs. Dick The Bruiser
05/22    Dundee, IL        vs. Moose Cholak
05/23    Milwaukee, WI        beat Moose Cholak by DQ
05/26    Des Moines, IA        no contest vs. Rocky Hamilton
06/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine & Joe Tangaro, beat Fritz Von Erich, Rip Hawk,
                & Bobby Graham
06/06    White Hall, MO        beat Nicoli Volkoff
06/19    St. Joseph, MO        beat Moose Evans
06/19    St. Joseph, MO        beat Mongolian Stomper
06/19    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Bob Geigel
06/20    Waterloo, IA        beat Dan Plechas
07/11    Waterloo, IA        drew Don Slatton
07/17    Davenport, IA        beat Larry Hennig
07/17    Davenport, IA        lost to Mitsu Arakawa
07/27    Belleville, IL        drew Moose Evans
07/30    Kansas City, KS        drew Sonny Myers
08/06    Kansas City, KS        beat Mike DiBiase
08/13    Kansas City, KS        beat Dan Plechas
08/14    St. Louis, MO        drew Killer Kowalski
08/15    Omaha, NE        drew Joe Scarpello
08/20    Kansas City, KS        beat Harley Race
08/24    Tulsa, OK        beat Bill Miller
08/27    Kansas City, KS        w/. Sonny Myers & Moose Evans, beat Don Jardine, Dan Plechas,
                Stan Kowalski & Mark Starr
09/09    Des Moines, IA        lost to Verne Gagne
09/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Bill Miller & Bobby Graham
09/12    Chicago, IL        lost to Dick The Bruiser by count out
09/17    Kansas City, KS        drew Lou Thesz
09/19    San Francisco, CA    lost to Ray Stevens
10/02    St. Louis, MO        beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
10/04    Des Moines, IA        beat Tiny Mills
10/17    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, drew Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
10/23    St. Louis, MO        beat Mongolian Stomper
10/30    Denver, CO        lost to Mad Dog Vachon (AWA World)
10/31    Omaha, NE        beat Mitsu Arakawa
11/05    Kansas City, KS        beat Mark Starr
11/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Dick The Bruiser & Bill Miller
11/07    Chicago, IL        lost to Dick The Bruiser by count out
11/13    Denver, CO        vs. Art Neilson
11/17    Moline, IL        w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
11/19    Kansas City, KS        lost to Lou Thesz
11/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Bill Miller
11/26    Kansas City, KS        drew Mike DiBiase
11/27    Denver, CO        w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/03    Kansas City, KS        beat Mike DiBiase
12/04    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick The Bruiser
12/10    Kansas City, KS        beat Mike DiBiase
12/11    Denver, CO        w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/12    Chicago, IL        beat Moose Cholak by DQ
12/17    Kansas City, KS        w/. Ron Reed, vs. Mike DiBiase & The Outlaw
12/26    Omaha, NE        beat Dan Plechas
12/29    Nashville, TN        w/. Andre Corea, lost to Tojo Yamamoto & Mitsu Hirai

1965
01/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Gene Kiniski    Handicap match
01/04    Memphis, TN        beat Gene Dundee
01/23    Chicago, IL        w/. Bobby Managoff, lost to Nicoli & Boris Volkoff
02/05    St. Louis, MO        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
02/15    Memphis, TN        no contest vs. Dick The Bruiser
02/18    Detroit, MI        beat Jim Grabmire
02/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning, beat Dick the Bruiser & Bobby Graham
02/22    Memphis, TN        beat Dick The Bruiser by DQ
02/26    Detroit, MI        lost to Dick the Bruiser
02/27    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
03/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
03/15    Memphis, TN        beat Gordo Chihuahua
03/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Hennig, lost to Dick the Bruiser    Handicap
03/22    Memphis, TN        lost to Lou Thesz by count out
03/24    Denver, CO        beat Art Neilson by DQ
03/25    Detroit, MI        beat Dennis Hall
03/26    Detroit, MI        lost to Dick the Bruiser
03/27    Chicago, IL        beat Angelo Poffo by DQ
03/29    Memphis, TN        beat Alex Perez
04/05    Memphis, TN        beat Kurt Von Brauner
04/08    Kansas City, KS        lost to Art Neilson
04/09    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis & John Paul Henning, beat Gene Kiniski, Hans Schmidt,
                & Fritz Von Erich
04/10    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
04/12    Memphis, TN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
04/23    St. Louis, MO        drew Wilbur Snyder
04/24    Detroit, MI        w/. Joe Blanchard, beat Larry Hennig & Nicoli Volkoff
05/01    Chicago, IL        w/. Bobby Managoff, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
05/08    Detroit, MI        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski
05/14    St. Louis, MO        beat Lorenzo Parente
05/22    Detroit, MI        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo
05/25    Chicago, IL        beat Rocky Montero
05/31    Memphis, TN        lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
06/18    Indianapolis, IN        lost to Angelo Poffo
07/14    St. Louis, MO        drew Fritz Von Erich
08/10    Birmingham, AL        beat Ron Etchison
08/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ron Etchison, beat Hans Schmidt & Mongolian Stomper
09/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning & Dory Funk Jr., beat Dick the Bruiser, Bob
                Geigel & Mongolian Stomper
09/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Dick the Bruiser        Handicap
09/27    Memphis, TN        w/. Buddy Fuller & Billy Wicks, lost to Saul Weingeroff, Karl & Eric
                Von Brauner
10/08    St. Louis, MO        w/. John Paul Henning, beat Moose Cholak & Mongolian Stomper
10/22    St. Louis, MO        drew Moose Cholak
10/23    Chicago, IL        lost to Dick the Bruiser by count out
10/28    Kansas City, KS        beat Mongolian Stomper
11/02    Kansas City, KS        beat The Viking
11/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Cholak
11/06    Chicago, IL        w/. Bobby Managoff, lost to The Assassins
11/19    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick The Bruiser
12/03    St. Louis, MO        lost to Gene Kiniski
12/04    Waterloo, IA        lost to Sonny Myers
12/11    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, drew The Assassins
12/16    Kansas City, KS        drew The Viking
12/26    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat The Viking
12/30    Kansas City, KS        w/. Sonny Myers, beat Lee Henning & Jim Wehba



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 01:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1966
01/03    Louisville        beat Johnny Carr
01/04    Kansas City, KS        beat Vic Rivera
01/07    St. Joseph, MO        beat Bob Geigel
01/08    Waterloo, IA        beat John Paul Henning
01/13    Kansas City, KS        w/. Sonny Myers, drew Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
01/13    Kansas City, KS        Won a Battle royal
01/17    Wichita, KS        w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
01/21    St. Louis, MO        beat Lee Henning
02/05    Chicago, IL        lost to Mad Dog Vachon (AWA World)
03/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, beat Reggie Lisowski & Goliath
03/26    Chicago, IL        beat Angelo Poffo
04/01    St. Louis, MO        drew Johnny Powers
04/02    Omaha, NE        drew Billy Red Cloud
04/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Johnny Powers & Fritz Von Erich
04/16    Chicago, IL        w/. Dick The Bruiser, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
04/23    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
05/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Lou Thesz, beat Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski
05/21    Chicago, IL        drew The Destroyer
06/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis & Ernie Ladd, beat Dick the Bruiser, Moose Evans,
                & Fritz Von Erich
06/11    Waterloo, IA        beat Johnny Kace
06/24    Dubuque, IA        drew Bob Geigel
06/24    Dubuque, IA        w/. Jerry Kozak, beat Bob Geigel & Paul Vachon
06/25    Waterloo, IA        beat Bob Brown
07/09    Kansas City, KS        w/. Carlos Colon, lost to Jack Donovan & The Viking
07/17    Cedar Rapids, IA        drew Sonny Myers
07/23    Omaha, NE        beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
07/25    Abilene, TX        vs. Joe Moto
07/26    Odessa, TX        w/. Terry Funk, vs. Art Neilson & Joe Moto
07/27    Lubbock, TX        w/. Terry & Dory Funk Jr., lost to Art Neilson, Joe Moto, & Gary Hart
08/02    Odessa, TX        beat Mike DiBiase
08/03    Lubbock, TX        vs. Mike DiBiase
08/04    Big Springs        vs. Mike DiBiase
08/06    Waterloo, IA        beat Tom Jordan
08/08    Dubuque, IA        beat Ray Burns
08/09    Sedalia, MO        lost to Bob Brown
08/09    Sedalia, MO        w/. Carlos Colon, beat Bob Brown & Jack Donovan by DQ
08/15    Davenport, IA        w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Stan Kowalski & The Alaskan
08/17    Independence, IA        beat Jack Donovan
08/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Moose Cholak & Moose Evans
08/21    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Jack Donovan
08/22    Dubuque, IA        beat The Viking
09/15    Kansas City, KS        w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bob Brown & Jim Wehba
09/16    Chicago, IL        lost to Killer Kowalski
09/26    Wichita, KS        beat Alex Perez
09/30    Atchison        drew The Viking
10/04    Kansas City, KS        beat Sonny Myers by DQ
10/07    St. Louis, MO        beat Johnny Powers
10/18    Montreal, QC        w/. Bobby Managoff, vs. Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/28    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dick the Bruiser
11/11    Chicago, IL        beat George Gadaski
12/09    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

1967
01/02    Wichita, KS        beat Tor Kamata
01/05    Kansas City, KS        drew Rick Hunter
01/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Jack Donovan
02/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ernie Ladd & Johnny Valentine, beat Fritz Von Erich, Lee
                 Henning, & Bobby Graham
02/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Waldo Von Erich
03/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/11    Chicago, IL        lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
03/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick the Bruiser
04/05    Denver, CO        w/. Danny Hodge, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
04/07    St. Louis, MO        lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
04/09    Dubuque, IA        beat Victor Rivera
05/19    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Dory Funk Jr.
06/07    Sioux City, IA        beat Bob Orton by DQ
06/29    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Ron Etchison
08/03    Honolulu, HI        drew Ripper Collins
09/15    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Cholak
09/29    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Ron Etchison
10/17    Moline, IL        drew Harley Race
10/21    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ
11/03    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Harley Race & Chris Markoff
                *Won the AWA World tag team titles
11/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Waldo Von Erich & The Crusher
12/01    St. Louis, MO        drew Waldo Von Erich
12/02    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
                *Lost the AWA World tag team titles
12/14    Kansas City, KS        drew The Viking
12/30    Chicago, IL        beat Johnny Powers by DQ

1968
01/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder & Moose Evans, beat Johnny Powers, Moose
                Cholak & Dr. Scarlet
01/10    Kansas City, KS        beat Jack Daniels
01/12    Calgary, AB        beat Mr. Robust (Newton Tattrie)
01/16    Edmonton, AB        vs. Bud Osborne
01/17    Saskatoon, SK        beat Mr. Robust
01/19    Calgary, AB        lost to Archie Gouldie
01/23    Moline, IL        drew Harley Race
01/27    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
02/02    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Stan The Moose & Dr. Scarlet
02/16    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Dr. Scarlet
02/17    Perryville        beat Stan Kowalski
02/28    Saskatoon, SK        lost to Archie Gouldie
02/29    Regina, SK        lost to Archie Gouldie
03/01    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dr. Scarlet
03/30    Bloomington, MN    drew Mad Dog Vachon
04/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Stan Kowalski
05/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, beat Dick the Bruiser & Bulldog Brower
05/04    Chicago, IL        beat Johnny Powers
05/13    Moline, IL        beat Dr. X
05/27    Davenport, IA        lost to Dr. X
05/31    Atlanta, GA        w/. Mario Galento, beat The Infernos
06/14    Atlanta, GA        lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
06/15    Indianapolis, IN        lost to Blackjack Lanza
06/29    Chicago, IL        lost to Blackjack Lanza
09/24    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
10/03    Kansas City, KS        drew Tommy Martin
10/04    St. Louis, MO        beat Baron Von Raschke
10/17    Kansas City, KS        lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/18    St. Louis, MO        beat Dan Miller
10/24    Amarillo, TX        beat Dory Funk Jr.
10/24    Amarillo, TX        lost to Pat Patterson
10/26    Elkhart, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto
11/07    Amarillo, TX        lost to Pat Patterson
11/11    Kansas City, KS        vs. Danny Hodge
12/01    Waterloo, IA        beat Sonny Myers by DQ

1969
01/02    Kansas City, KS        beat Baron Von Heisinger
01/03    St. Joseph, MO        lost to The Viking
01/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Dick the Bruiser & Bulldog Brower
01/12    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Dusty Rhodes
01/12    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
01/24    St. Louis, MO        beat Baron Von Heisinger
01/25    Waterloo, IA        vs. Terry Martin
01/30    Kansas City, KS        drew Don Kent
02/02    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Guillotine Gordon
02/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. Paul Christy, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick the Bruiser
02/13    Kansas City, KS        beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
02/14    St. Joseph, MO        beat Earl Maynard
02/16    St. Paul, MN        lost to Dr. X
02/22    St. Louis, MO        drew Harley Race
02/23    Cedar Rapids, IA        vs. Dick Murdoch
02/23    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Ron Etchison, Tommy Martin & Earl Maynard, lost to Guillotine
                Gordon, Dick Murdoch, Stan The Moose & The Phantom
02/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier & Buddy Wayne, lost to Waldo Von Erich,
                Blackjack Lanza & The Viking
02/28    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Tommy & Rudy Martin, beat Dusty Rhodes, Tor Kamata &
                Guillotine Gordon
03/01    Chicago, IL        drew Blackjack Lanza
03/06    Kansas City, KS        beat Dr. X by DQ
03/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Ivan Koloff
03/08    Hammond, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat The Chain Gang
03/10    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to The Chain Gang
03/13    Kansas City, KS        beat Mr. X
03/18    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, no contest vs. Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
03/24    St. Louis, MO        beat Boris Volkoff
03/28    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Dick Murdoch
03/29    Elkhart, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to The Chain Gang
04/04    St. Joseph, MO        beat The Viking
04/10    Amarillo, TX        lost to Buddy Colt
04/12    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to The Chain Gang
04/13    St. Louis, MO        beat Ox Baker
04/15    Quincy, IL        w/. Tommy Martin & Vic Rossetani, beat Bob Geigel, Frank Hester,
                & The Viking
04/17    Kansas City, KS        w/. Tommy Martin, lost to The Mephistos
04/19    Omaha, NE        w/. Stan Pulaski, lost to Bob Geigel & The Viking
04/25    St. Louis, MO        lost to Blackjack Lanza
05/02    St. Joseph, MO        beat K.O. Kox
05/08    Kansas City, KS        beat Tor Kamata
05/09    St. Joseph, MO        beat Dick Murdoch
05/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Luis Martinez, beat Blackjack Lanza & Johnny Kace
05/16    St. Louis, MO        beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
05/23    St. Joseph, MO        beat K.O. Kox
05/25    St. Louis, MO        beat Stan The Moose (Moose Morowski)
05/25    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis & Luis Martinez, beat Stan the Moose, Jerry Mike & Bill
                Russell
05/30    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Dory Funk Jr.
06/05    Kansas City, KS        beat Mr. X
06/06    St. Joseph, MO        beat Stan Pulaski
06/10    Sedalia, MO        beat K.O. Kox
06/12    Kansas City, KS        w/. Stan Pulaski, drew Edouard Carpentier & The Viking
06/13    St. Joseph, MO        beat Edouard Carpentier
06/14    St. Louis, MO        beat Jack Armstrong
06/17    Sedalia, MO        beat Tor Kamata
06/20    St. Joseph, MO        beat Dick Murdoch
06/22    Cedar Rapids, IA        vs. Dick Murdoch
06/22    Cedar Rapids, IA        8-man Battle Royal
06/26    Kansas City, KS        beat Stan Pulaski
07/03    Kansas City, KS        drew Joe Scarpello
07/08    Sedalia, MO        beat Dick Murdoch
07/13    Cedar Rapids, IA        no contest vs. K.O. Kox
07/13    Cedar Rapids, IA        w/. Ron Etchison, beat The Viking & K.O. Kox
07/15    Sedalia, MO        beat Dick Murdoch
07/16    LeMay, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Dick Murdoch & K.O. Kox
07/17    Owensville, MO        beat The Viking
07/18    Dubuque, IA        vs. K.O. Kox
07/18    Dubuque, IA        w/. Ron Etchison, vs. Dick Murdoch & K.O. Kox
07/19    Waterloo, IA        lost to Dick Murdoch
07/22    Sedalia, MO        vs. K.O. Kox
07/26    Waterloo, IA        vs. Sundown Kid
07/26    Waterloo, IA        w/. Ron Etchison & Danny Little Bear, vs. Sundown Kid, The Viking
                & K.O. Kox
07/31    Kansas City, KS        lost to Lou Thesz
08/02    Lincoln, NE        beat Bob Geigel by DQ
08/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Rex Allen
08/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Tim Brooks & Danny Little Bear, beat K.O. Kox, Pepe Lopez &
                Blackjack Lanza
08/08    Olathe, KS        beat K.O. Kox
08/10    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Frank Altman
08/11    St. Joseph, MO        beat K.O. Kox
08/13    Trenton            vs. Dick Murdoch
08/14    Kansas City, KS        vs. K.O. Kox
08/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Billy Watson, drew Moose Cholak, Blackjack
                Lanza & Bobby Heenan
08/18    Warrington        beat K.O. Kox by DQ
08/19    Farmington, MO        beat K.O. Kox
08/29    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to The Chain Gang
08/30    Chicago, IL        beat Angelo Poffo
08/31    St. Louis, MO        beat Leon Ward
09/04    Amarillo, TX        drew Ricky Romero
09/13    Chicago, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
09/19    St. Louis, MO        drew Waldo Von Erich
09/21    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat The Viking by DQ
09/27    Omaha, NE        drew Reggie Parks
10/10    St. Joseph, MO        beat K.O. Kox
10/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Billy Watson & Ernie Ladd, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Waldo
                Von Erich & Baron Von Raschke
10/19    Indianapolis, IN        beat Mike York
11/07    St. Louis, MO        beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
11/08    Chicago, IL        beat Luke Graham by DQ
11/21    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Cholak
12/05    St. Louis, MO        drew Tommy Martin
12/08    Fort Worth, TX        lost to Johnny Valentine
12/16    Chicago, IL        lost to Baron Von Raschke

1970
01/09    St. Louis, MO        beat Luke Graham
01/23    St. Louis, MO        beat Waldo Von Erich
02/06    St. Louis, MO        drew Crimson Knight
02/15    Omaha, NE        beat Great Kimura
02/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Dick Murdoch
02/27    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Karl & K.O. Kox
03/01    Cedar Rapids, IA        beat Roger Kirby by DQ
03/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Dewey Robertson, beat Blackjack Lanza, Lars
                Anderson & Bobby Heenan
03/09    Memphis, TN        lost to Johnny Walker
03/13    St. Joseph, MO        beat Ken Russell
03/14    Waterloo, IA        lost to Roger Kirby
03/20    St. Louis, MO        beat Baron Von Raschke
03/24    Tampa, FL        w/. Bob Orton, beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler by DQ
03/30    Waterloo, IA        beat Frank Altman
03/30    Waterloo, IA        w/. Danny Little Bear, beat Frank Altman & The Medic
04/03    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
04/12    Toronto, ON        beat Mike Loren
04/17    St. Louis, MO        lost to Gene Kiniski
04/18    Mount Oliver, IL        beat Bob Windham
04/28    Tampa, FL        lost to Dory Funk Jr.
04/30    Jacksonville, FL        w/. Dan Miller, beat Ken Russell & El Lobo
05/08    St. Louis, MO        drew Jack Brisco
05/20    Des Moines, IA        drew Roger Kirby
05/21    Kansas City, KS        drew Roger Kirby
05/22    St. Joseph, MO        no contest vs. Skandor Akbar
05/26    Sedalia, MO        drew Roger Kirby
05/26    Sedalia, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Danny Little Bear, beat Harley Race, Skandor
                Akbar & Roger Kirby
05/29    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Harley Race & Roger Kirby
06/12    St. Louis, MO        w/. Wilbur Snyder & Dewey Robertson, lost to Blackjack Lanza,
                Baron Von Raschke & Crimson Knight
07/02    Kansas City, KS        beat Tarzan Tyler
07/03    Omaha, NE        drew Roger Kirby
07/18    Omaha, NE        beat Oki Shikina
08/15    Omaha, NE        drew Reggie Parks
08/21    St. Louis, MO        beat Killer Kowalski        Texas Death match
08/27    Amarillo, TX        lost to Pak Song
09/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, drew Baron Von Raschke & Crimson Knight
10/08    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, drew Baron Von Raschke & Harley Race
10/16    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, drew Baron Von Raschke & Blackjack Lanza
11/06    St. Louis, MO        lost to Baron Von Raschke
11/07    Indianapolis, IN        w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent by count out
11/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Blackjack Lanza & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/04    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal

1971
01/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Hans Schmidt & Blackjack Lanza
01/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Rufus Jones, drew Hans Schmidt, Lars Anderson &
                Pak Song
02/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Angelo Poffo
02/06    Omaha, NE        drew Reggie Parks
02/19    St. Louis, MO        beat Hans Mortier
03/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Moose Cholak & Pak Song
03/13    Omaha, NE        beat Jack Pesek
03/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Hans Mortier & Don Fargo
04/16    St. Louis, MO        drew Jack Brisco
04/16    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal
05/21    Omaha, NE        beat Treach Phillips
06/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco, beat Bill Miller & Blackjack Lanza
08/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Bill Miller & Hans Schmidt
08/24    Halifax, NS        vs. Leo Burke
09/17    St. Louis, MO        drew Blackjack Lanza
10/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Rufus Jones, beat Bill Miller, Blackjack Lanza, &
                Baron Von Raschke
10/15    St. Louis, MO        double count out vs. Harley Race
10/23    Detroit, MI        drew Cyclone Negro
11/03    Miami Beach, FL        drew Hiro Matsuda
11/05    St. Louis, MO        lost to Harley Race
11/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Dick the Bruiser, beat Blackjack Lanza, Hans
                Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke
12/03    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal

1972
01/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine & Jack Brisco, beat Bill Miller, Hans Schmidt,
                & Blackjack Lanza
01/14    St. Louis, MO        beat Blackjack Lanza
01/28    St. Louis, MO        beat Harley Race
02/04    St. Louis, MO        beat Harley Race
02/10    Kansas City, KS        lost to Black Angus
02/18    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
03/09    Kansas City, KS        w/. Steve Bolus, beat Blackjack Black & Benny Ramirez
03/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, drew Blackjack Lanza & Bill Watts
03/23    Kansas City, KS        w/. Danny Little Bear, beat Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
03/24    St. Joseph, MO        beat Black Angus by DQ
03/25    Omaha, NE        beat Buddy Wolff
03/31    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Black Angus
04/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Rufus Jones, drew Harley Race, Pak Song &
                Bill Watts
04/15    Tolouca            beat Benny Ramirez
04/21    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Blackjack Lanza & Pak Song
05/12    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Cholak
06/02    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Rufus Jones, beat Harley Race, Bill Miller, &
                Pak Song
06/07    Des Moines, IA        lost to Black Angus
07/12    Des Moines, IA        w/. Danny Little Bear, beat Roger Kirby & Black Angus by DQ
07/26    Des Moines, IA        w/. The Stomper, beat Roger Kirby & Percival Friend
08/16    Des Moines, IA        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Roger Kirby & Black Angus
08/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Baron Von Raschke & Moose Cholak
09/08    St. Louis, MO        w/. The Stomper & Bob Ellis, beat Harley Race, Pak Song &
                Baron Von Raschke
09/22    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Hans Schmidt
10/13    St. Louis, MO        lost to Harley Race
10/17    Des Moines, IA        lost to The Destroyer by count out
11/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco, beat Bill Miller & Hans Schmidt
11/08    Des Moines, IA        beat The Destroyer by DQ
11/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Hans Schmidt & Dan Miller
11/23    Amarillo, TX        lost to Al Hayes by count out
12/26    Des Moines, IA        beat Bill Howard

1973
01/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine & Jerry Brisco, beat Bill Miller, Hans Schmidt,
                & Invader
01/19    St. Louis, MO        drew Terry Funk
02/02    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco & Rufus Jones, drew Ivan Koloff, Bill Miller &
                Invader
02/16    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Invader
02/16    St. Louis, MO        Won a Battle royal
03/02    St. Louis, MO        lost to Terry Funk
04/05    Kansas City, KS        w/. Rufus Jones & Danny Little Bear, Roger Kirby, Great Togo &
                Tokyo Joe            Elimination match
04/27    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Terry Funk & Bill Miller
05/18    St. Louis, MO        beat George Steele by DQ
06/02    Omaha, NE        lost to Buddy Wolff
06/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Bobo Brazil, beat George Steele, Bill & Dan Miller
06/18    Memphis, TN        w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Don Greene & Charlie Cook
06/23    Detroit, MI        beat Rick O’Toole
06/25    Toronto, ON        lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
08/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Terry Funk & Hans Schmidt
09/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Ron Fuller, beat Dick Murdoch, Bill Miller, & Hans
                Schmidt
09/21    St. Louis, MO        lost to Harley Race
10/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Bill Miller & Ivan Koloff by DQ
11/14    Lubbock, TX        beat Jim Dillon
11/20    Macon, GA        vs. Gorgeous George Jr.
11/23    Atlanta, GA        w/. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Afa & Sika
11/24    Atlanta, GA        drew Tim Woods
11/27    Macon, GA        w/. Tim Woods, lost to Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George Jr.
11/30    Atlanta, GA        vs. Hiro Matsuda
12/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright, lost to Ivan Koloff, Terry Funk,
                & Bill Miller
12/14    Atlanta, GA        lost to Tim Woods
12/16    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Harley Race & Bob Orton
12/16    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jim Ledford, lost to Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
12/27    Kansas City, KS        beat Bob Brown



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 01:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1974
01/03    Kansas City, KS        lost to Bob Brown by DQ
01/10    Kansas City, KS        lost to Bob Brown
01/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Bill Miller & Mikel Scicluna
02/15    St. Louis, MO        beat Billy Howard
03/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, drew Terry Funk & Alfred Hayes
03/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Percy Pringle
03/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Ellis, drew Johnny & Jimmy Valiant
03/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, no contest vs. Harley Race & Terry Funk
03/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Alfred Hayes
04/05    St. Louis, MO        lost to Harley Race
04/19    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, no contest vs. Harley Race & Alfred Hayes
05/01    Lubbock, TX        lost to Dick Murdoch
05/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
05/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Dick Murdoch & Alfred Hayes
05/27    Augusta, GA        vs. Great Malenko
05/31    Atlanta, GA        w/. Steve Keirn, lost to Ron & Terry Garvin
06/14    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil & Rufus Jones, beat Harley Race, Alfred Hayes, &
                Roger Kirby
06/26    Kansas City, KS        w/. The Viking, beat The Interns by DQ
06/27    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, no contest vs. The Interns
06/29    St. Joseph, MO        beat Bobby Garcia
06/29    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Bob Geigel, beat Bobby Garcia & Bob Orton
07/04    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, beat The Interns
07/18    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, lost to The Interns
08/09    St. Louis, MO        beat The Sheik by DQ
08/24    St. Louis, MO        drew Alfred Hayes
08/29    Kansas City, KS        w/. Omar Atlas, beat The Interns
09/12    Kansas City, KS        drew Alfred Hayes
09/13    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Alfred Hayes & Hugo Babich
10/03    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, lost to The Interns
10/04    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil & Dory Funk Jr. beat Bob Brown, Bill Miller, &
                Dick Murdoch
10/10    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Geigel, beat Karl Krupp & Alfred Hayes
10/11    St. Joseph, MO        drew Alfred Hayes
10/13    Columbia, MO        w/. Mike George, beat the Interns by DQ
10/14    Topeka, KS        drew Alfred Hayes
10/17    Kansas City, KS        w/. Ken Mantel, beat Bob Orton & Bobby Jaggers
10/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Karl Krupp & Bill Miller
11/01    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Bill Miller & Alfred Hayes
11/15    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Jerry Brisco, lost to Dick Murdoch, Bill Miller,
                & Alfred Hayes
12/06    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Cholak

1975
01/03    St. Louis, MO        beat Baron Von Raschke
01/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Bill Miller & Dick Murdoch
01/25    Chicago, IL        w/. Larry Hennig & Chris Taylor, beat Ray Stevens, Boris Breznikoff
                & Bobby Heenan
02/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Harley Race & Alfred Hayes
02/14    Indianapolis, IN        drew Bill Miller
02/21    St. Louis, MO        drew Bill Miller
02/28    Atlanta, GA        lost to Harley Race
03/04    Topeka, KS        drew Chuck O’Connor (aka John Studd)
03/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Edouard Carpentier, beat Bill Miller, Alfred
                Hayes & Dick Murdoch
03/13    Kansas City, KS        drew Chuck O’Connor
03/20    Kansas City, KS        drew Ed Wiskowski
03/24    Topeka, KS        beat Chuck O’Connor by DQ
04/04    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Alfred Hayes & Stan Stasiak
04/18    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Brown
04/19    Chicago, IL        double count out vs. Wilbur Snyder
05/01    Kansas City, KS        w/. Akio Sato & Bobby Whitlock, beat Tank Patton, Oki Shikina &
                Yasu Fuji
05/02    St. Louis, MO        w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Baron Von Raschke & Bobby Heenan
05/10    Milwaukee, WI        beat Boris Breznikoff by DQ
05/16    St. Louis, MO        w/. Terry Funk & Bobo Brazil, lost to Ray Stevens, Ox Baker & Bobby
                Heenan
05/16    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal
05/20    Shreveport, LA        beat The Pro
06/06    St. Louis, MO        beat Bobby Heenan
06/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race, Bill Miller,
                 & Chuck O’Connor
07/12    Shreveport, LA        beat Stan Hansen
08/08    St. Louis, MO        beat Ray Stevens
09/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jerry Oates, beat Dick Murdoch & Ox Baker
09/19    St. Louis, MO        drew Dick Murdoch
10/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
10/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, double DQ vs. Nick Bockwinkel & D. Murdoch
11/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bill Miller & Stan Stasiak
11/21    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Nick Bockwinkel & Baron Von Raschke DQ
12/05    St. Louis, MO        beat Alfred Hayes
12/05    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal

1976
01/02    St. Louis, MO        lost to Terry Funk (NWA World)
01/16    St. Louis, MO        beat Otto Von Heller
02/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Art Thomas, beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta,
                & Dick Murdoch
02/27    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Harley Race & Blackjack Lanza
03/12    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Karl Krupp & Blackjack Lanza
03/18    Kansas City, KS        lost to Ed Wiskowski
03/26    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Alfred Hayes & Blackjack Lanza
04/09    St. Louis, MO        drew Harley Race
04/23    St. Louis, MO        w/. Chris Taylor, beat Blackjack Lanza & Baron Von Raschke
05/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ray Candy, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
06/04    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Ray Candy, beat Baron Von Raschke, Ox
                 Baker, & Bobby Heenan
06/19    St. Joseph, MO        w/. Akio Sato, lost to Tank Patton & Super Intern
07/08    Kansas City, KS        w/. Omar Atlas, beat Goliath & Black Gordman by DQ
07/15    Kansas City, KS        w/. Harley Race, lost to Goliath & Black Gordman
07/16    ?            beat Tank Patton
07/29    Kansas City, KS        w/. Super Intern, lost to Goliath & Black Gordman
08/13    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Blackjack Lanza & Baron Von Raschke
09/02    Kansas City, KS        w/. Mike George, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke
09/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Bob Brown & Moose Cholak
09/24    St. Louis, MO        lost to Jack Brisco
10/22    St. Louis, MO        beat Moose Morowski
11/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bob Backlund & Wilbur Snyder, lost to Billy Graham, Alfred
                Hayes & Don Fargo
11/18    Winnipeg, MB        beat Bobby Duncum
11/26    St. Louis, MO        w/. Greg Gagne, drew Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
12/09    Winnipeg, MB        beat Blackjack Lanza
12/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. Peter Maivia, beat Ernie Ladd & Ox Baker
12/10    St. Louis, MO        lost in a Battle royal

1977
01/01    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Billy Graham
01/06    Kansas City, KS        drew Ed Wiskowski
01/13    Kansas City, KS        w/. Ted Oates, beat Bob Brown & Mitsu Hata
01/21    St. Louis, MO        lost to Billy Graham
02/03    Kansas City, KS        w/. Akio Sato, drew Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
02/04    Kansas City, KS        beat Ernie Ladd
02/10    Kansas City, KS        w/. Akio Sato, beat Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
02/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
02/18    St. Joseph, MO        lost to Ernie Ladd
03/04    St. Louis, MO        drew Jimm Valiant
03/05    Chicago, IL        beat Moose Morowski
03/25    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Brown by DQ
04/01    St. Joseph, MO        beat Buck Robley by DQ
04/22    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Rocky Johnson, beat Billy Graham, Ivan
                Koloff & Jimmy Valiant
05/05    Kansas City, KS        beat Bob Slaughter by DQ
05/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
06/17    St. Louis, MO        beat Bobby Jaggers
07/08    Lubbock, TX        w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/15    Orlando, FL        lost to Steve Keirn
08/17    Miami, FL        lost to Pedro Morales
09/01    New Orleans, LA        beat The Assassin
09/09    St. Louis, MO        w/. Andre the Giant, beat Roger Kirby & Ivan Koloff
09/09    St. Louis, MO        Won a 12-man Battle royal
10/07    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Ivan Koloff
10/28    St. Louis, MO        lost to Ivan Koloff        Submission match
11/07    Augusta, GA        vs. Stan Hansen
11/08    Warner Robbins, GA    vs. Jacques Goulet
11/18    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ron Fuller, beat Alfred Hayes & Bobby Duncum
12/06    Tulsa, OK        beat Abe Jacobs
12/09    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Ron Fuller, beat Bob Brown, Roger Kirby &
                Jimmy Valiant

1978
01/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ron Etchison & Tom Andrews, beat Dick Murdoch, Jimmy &
                Johnny Valiant
01/27    St. Louis, MO        w/. Jack Brisco, beat Blackjack Lanza & Alfred Hayes
02/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ron Fuller & Greg Gagne, lost to Ric Flair, Bob Brown & Chuck
                O’Connor
02/24    Calgary, AB        lost to Leo Burke
03/03    St. Louis, MO        lost to Ric Flair
03/04    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Ray Stevens
03/17    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bob Brown & Bobby Jaggers
03/19    St. Paul, MN        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
03/20    Fort Worth, TX        lost to Dale Valentine
03/30    Kansas City, KS        beat Larry Booker
04/01    Milwaukee, WI        w/. Rufus Jones, drew Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
04/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson & Dick the Bruiser, beat Ric Flair, Ivan Koloff,
                & Bob Brown
04/17    West Palm Beach, FL    lost to Ivan Koloff
04/18    Tampa, FL        w/. Hiro Matsuda, lost to Mr. Saito & Mr. Sato
04/19    Miami, FL        lost to The Spoiler
04/28    St. Louis, MO        beat Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
05/13    Omaha, NE        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/04    Milwaukee, WI        beat Jake Guzik
06/08    Winnipeg, MB        w/. Mighty Igor, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/10    Rockford, IL        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
06/16    St. Louis, MO        drew Bob Sweetan
06/17    Chicago, IL        lost to Jimmy Valiant by count out
06/24    Milwaukee, WI        lost to Super Destroyer II
07/14    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bob Sweetan & Buck Robley by DQ
08/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
09/16    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Blackjack Lanza & Buck Robley
10/06    St. Louis, MO        lost to Bruiser Brody
10/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Johnny Valiant & Alfred Hayes
11/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Tank Patton & Buck Robley
11/19    Topeka, KS        beat Gene Stevens
11/24    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rocky Johnson & Tom Andrews, beat Bob Sweetan, Tank Patton,
                & Colosso Colosetti
11/25    Chicago, IL        lost to Bruiser Brody
12/08    St. Louis, MO        w/. Tom Andrews, beat Hartford Love & Buck Robley

1979
01/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Tom Andrews & Bobo Brazil, beat Al Hayes, Bob Sweetan,
                & Bobby Duncum
01/11    Kansas City, KS        w/. Tom Andrews, beat Tank Patton & Tom Stanton
01/19    St. Louis, MO        beat Hartford Love by DQ
02/02    St. Louis, MO        beat Mike Bowyer
02/23    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ox Baker, beat Bruiser Brody & Bob Sweetan by DQ
03/09    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Bob Sweetan & Roger Kirby
03/23    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Bob & Jerry Brown
04/06    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Bob Sweetan & Alfred Hayes
04/24    Tampa, FL        lost to Killer Khan
04/25    Hollywood, FL        lost to Jimmy Garvin
05/24    Kansas City, KS        beat Seigfried Steinke
05/27    Dallas, TX        beat Bob Markus
05/27    Dallas, TX        w/. Coconut Willie, beat Bull Ramos & Little Tokyo
06/15    St. Louis, MO        lost to Dick Murdoch
06/20    Sedalia, MO        w/. Bill Irwin, beat Jerry Brown & The Turk
06/21    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bill Irwin, beat Jerry Brown & The Turk
06/28    Kansas City, KS        beat The Turk by DQ
07/05    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bill Irwin, lost to Jerry Brown & The Turk
07/13    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Kevin Von Erich, beat Alfred Hayes, Jerry Brown,
                & The Turk
07/19    Kansas City, KS        beat Steve Hall
08/10    St. Louis, MO        w/. Kevin Von Erich, beat Alfred Hayes & Bob Sweetan
08/24    Omaha, NE        beat Bob Brown
09/14    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Kevin Von Erich, beat Alfred Hayes, Bobby
                Duncum & Bob Sweetan
10/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Kevin Von Erich, beat Bob Brown & Tommy Sharpe
11/23    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Dick Murdoch & Bruiser Brody
12/07    St. Louis, MO        beat Bruiser Brody by DQ

1980
01/04    St. Louis, MO        drew Alfred Hayes
01/25    St. Louis, MO        beat Ed Wiskowski
02/08    St. Louis, MO        w/. Eddie Gilbert & Kerry Brown, beat Ron McFarlane, Takachio,
                & Carlos Rodriquez
02/22    St. Louis, MO        w/. Tom Andrews, lost to Pak Song & Takachio
03/28    St. Louis, MO        w/. George Wells, beat Pak Song & Ron McFarlane
04/03    Kansas City, KS        beat Billy Howard
04/11    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & George Wells, beat Dick Murdoch, Bob
                Brown & Ed Wiskowski
04/12    Springfield, IL        beat Tiny Hampton
04/17    Kansas City, MO        beat Ron McFarlane
04/25    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Bruiser Brody & Dick Murdoch
05/10    Springfield, IL        w/. Wilbur Snyder, vs. Roger Kirby & Paul Christy
05/16    St. Louis, MO        beat Bobby Jaggers
06/04    Des Moines, IA        beat Pak Song by DQ
06/13    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Dick Murdoch & Karl Kox
06/18    Des Moines, IA        w/. Bob Brown, beat Pak Song & Takachio
06/21    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bob Brown, lost to Karl Kox & Takachio
07/12    St. Louis, MO        w/. Ted DiBiase & Rufus Jones, beat Karl Kox, Ox Baker & Bob
                Brown
07/18    Chicago, IL        no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
07/18    Chicago, IL        lost in a 15-man Battle royal
07/19    Indianapolis, IN        beat Paul Christy by DQ
08/08    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser, Rufus Jones & Kevin Von Erich, beat Roger
                Kirby, Karl Kox, Dick Murdoch & Takachio
09/12    St. Louis, MO        drew Baron Von Raschke
10/03    St. Louis, MO        w/. Dick the Bruiser & Rufus Jones, lost to Dick Murdoch, Bruiser
                Brody & Baron Von Raschke
11/07    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, beat Mike George & Bob Sweetan
11/08    Chicago, IL        lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/20    Kansas City, KS        lost to Super Destroyer
11/21    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Buzz Tyler & Takachio
12/05    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones & Bruiser Brody, beat Dick Murdoch, Mike George,
                & Bob Sweetan

1981
01/02    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bruiser Brody, beat John Studd & Pat Kelly
01/23    St. Louis, MO        beat Billy Starr
02/19    Kansas City, KS        drew Terry Taylor
02/26    Kansas City, KS        w/. Bruce Reed, beat James J. Dillon & Buzz Tyler
03/06    St. Louis, MO        drew James J. Dillon
03/12    Kansas City, KS        w/. Terry Taylor, beat Tiny Anderson & Super Destroyer
03/16    Sedalia, MO        drew Mike Blood
03/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. David Von Erich, lost to Dick Murdoch & Baron Von Raschke
04/02    Kansas City, KS        beat James J. Dillon
04/03    St. Louis, MO        drew Buzz Tyler
04/24    St. Louis, MO        lost to John Studd
06/12    St. Louis, MO        Won a Battle royal
07/03    Topeka, KS        beat James J. Dillon
07/09    Kansas City, KS        beat Bill Howard
07/17    St. Louis, MO        lost to Ric Flair
08/01    Omaha, NE        double count out vs. Ray Stevens
08/07    St. Louis, MO        beat Bobby Jaggers
09/11    St. Louis, MO        no contest vs. Billy Robinson
11/06    St. Louis, MO        beat Ox Baker
11/20    St. Louis, MO        w/. Rufus Jones, drew Bob Sweetan & Jerry Blackwell
12/04    St. Louis, MO        w/. Bill Howard & Billy Martin, lost to Bob Sweetan, Jerry Blackwell
                & Bob Sweetan

1982
01/01    St. Louis, MO        beat Bob Sweetan
                *Match billed as Pat O’Connor’s St. Louis retirement match
01/22    O’Connor replaces Sam Muchnick as the St. Louis wrestling promoter, heading up his first card
     on 01/22/1982.
09/06    Joplin, MO        w/. Tapu & Little Cocoa, lost to Omar Atlas, Tio, & Willie Wilson

1987
11/16    East Rutherford, NJ    lost in a Legends Battle royal


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Matt Farmer, Kriss Knights, Burt Ray, & Becky Taylor



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 02:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/2/51 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Carlos Moreno vs Wayne Martin
Timothy Geohagen vs Pat O’Connor
Bob Orton vs Tex Riley
Ellis Bashara vs Matt Murphy
Referee Leo Voss

8/7/51 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Kennedy 2/3
Danny McShain drew Sonny Myers when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Carlos Moreno beat Wayne Martin  
Pat O’Connor beat Hal Keene  
Jerry Meeker beat Matt Murphy  
Johnny Cobb & Emerson Cozier beat Bud Richardson & Martin Wilson  
promoter: Ed McLemore

8/8/51 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Referee Leo Voss
Carlos Moreno beat Danny McShain on a 3rd fall dq
Sonny Myers & Duke Keomuka beat Pat O’Connor & Bob Orton (sub Jack Kennedy) in 21:30 when Keomuka defeated Orton with a sleeper hold
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Kennedy in 11:00 with a sleeper hold
Sonny Myers drew Pat O’Connor
Bob Orton beat Buck Riley in 8:30

8/9/51 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Carlos Moreno vs Danny McShain
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor
Ellis Bashara vs Jack Kennedy
Hal Keene vs Matt Murphy

8/15/51 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Referee Lou Britton
Duke Keomuka beat Carlos Moreno 2/3
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Sky Low Low & Pancho The Bull in 19:00
Referee Leo Voss
Ray Gunkel drew Danny McShain 20:00
Sonny Myers beat Pat O’Connor via pin after an atomic drop

8/16/61 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Referee Leo Voss
Carlos Moreno beat Danny McShain on a 3rd fall dq
Pat O’Connor & Ray Duran beat Ellis Bashara & Roland Meeker
Pat O’Connor drew Ellis Bashara
Roland Meeker beat Ray Duran
Charlie Laye beat Matt Murphy

8/21/51 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Bobby Managoff beat Duke Keomuka on a 3rd fall dq
Danny McShain drew Rito Romero 20:00
Alberto Correl drew Karol Krauser
Ray Gunkel failed to beat both Ellis Bashara & Sonny Myers
Gunkel pinned Bashara but was beaten by Myers
Pat O’Connor beat Gene DuBuque  
promoter: Ed McLemore
referee: Leo Voss

8/22/51 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Referee Leo Voss
Rito Romero & Carlos Moreno beat Duke Keomuka & Sonny Myers on a 3rd fall dq
Ray Gunkel beat Pat O’Connor via pin in 12:30
Danny McShain beat Gene Dubuque in 9:00
Karol Krauser beat Ray Duran via pin in 11:30 after two neckbreakers

8/23/51 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Danny McShain & Ellis Bashara vs Carlos Moreno & Alberto Corral 2/3 60:00
Pat O’Connor vs Jack Kennedy 2/3 60:00
Tommy Phelps vs Roland Meeker 2/3 60:00

8/28/51 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Ray Gunkel vs Sonny Myers
Danny McShain vs Rito Romero  
Cora Combs vs Mae Weston  
Non Title Match
Texas Champion Duke Keomuka vs Pat O’Connor
Karol Krauser vs Ned Taylor  
promoter: Ed McLemore

8/30/51 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Referee Leo Voss
Carlos Moreno dcor Karol Krauser in 3rd fall
Pat O’Connor vs Alberto Corral
Ellis Bashara vs Roland Meeker
Tommy Phelps vs Jack Kennedy

9/4/51 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka on a 2nd fall dq to capture the Texas Title  
Danny McShain no contest Danny Savich when the match was stopped due to cuts suffered by both wrestlers
Rito Romero beat Karol Krauser dq
Pat Fraley drew Sonny Myers
Ellis Bashara beat Pat O’Connor  
Gene Allbert drew Joe Marlowe
both men were making their professional debut
promoter: Ed McLemore

Dallas from Tim Hornbaker, the rest I found on newspaper archives



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 02:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
June 3, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 3,794
Pat O'Connor d. Babe Zaharias (2-0)
Bob Leipler d. Chris Zaharias
Bobby Lane d. Joe Muscato
Jackie Nichols drew George Butler

June 10, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 2,661
Pat O'Connor d. Roland Meeker (2-0)
Bob Leipler d. Babe Zaharias
Suni War Cloud d. Chris Zaharias
Bobby Lane drew Steve Budynes

Meeker subbed for Don Stansauk

July 1, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 3,137
Lord James Blears/Tony Verdi d. Pat O'Connor/Suni War Cloud (2-1)
Ronnie Etchison d. Ed White
Don Beitelman drew Bob Leipler
Chet Dukat drew George Butler

July 8, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 2,813
Pat O'Connor drew Lord James Blears (1-1)
Ronnie Etchison d. Tony Verdi
Bob Orton d. Ed White
Suni War Cloud drew Don Beitelman

August 5, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 5,281
Pat O'Connor d. (DQ) Hans Schmidt (2-1)
Lord James Blears drew Don Beitelman
Don Marlin d. Tony Verdi
Bob Leipler d. Jack Vansky

September 2, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 1,874
Pat O'Connor d. Don Beitelman (2-1)
Don Marlin d. Lord James Blears
Sandor Kovacs d. Chris Tolos
Tiger Joe Marsh drew Bob Leipler

11/8/52 Dunkirk, NY @ Floral Hall
Pat O'Connor beat Jim Coffield 2-0
Jim Wright beat Suni War Cloud 2/3
Referee Piney Johnson
Joe Muscato beat Abe Zvonkin dq

December 9, 1952 Syracuse, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 3,405
Hans Schmidt d. Pat O'Connor (2-1)
Jim Wright d. Freddie Blassie
Jack Hurley d. Tony Verdi
Johnny Moochy drew Jack Bence

3/10/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Joe Palmer
Hans Schmidt beat Pat O'Connor 2/3
Wee Willie Davis beat Sandor Kovacs via pin in 19:32
Johnny Barend beat Bobby Nelson by referee's decision
Lee Henning drew Ivan Kamaroff 20:00
Att: 2,694

4/14/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Tony Petta
Verne Gagne beat Pat O'Connor 2/3
Ivan Kamaroff drew Steve Gob 30:00
Johnny Barend beat Pedro Godoy via pin in 19:02
Wee Willie Davis beat Henry Steel in 17:46
Att: 3,089

5/5/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Jack Milicich
Tarzan Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor on a 3rd fall COR
Al Costello beat Jack Vansky via pin in 19:53 after a kangaroo kick
Johnny Barend beat Vincent Lopez via pin in 21:08
Bibber McCoy drew Frank Taylor 20:00
Att: 2,078

7/14/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Jack Milicich
Pat O'Connor & Bill Melby beat Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton on a 3rd fall dq
Bob Leipler drew Al Costello 30:00
Johnny Barend beat Baron Von Schultz in 14:30
Eduardo Perez drew Steve Gob 20:00
Att: 4,180

8/10/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Jack Milicich
Billy Darnell & Pat O'Connor beat Bob Orton & Dan "Red" O'Connor 2-0, 1st fall by dq
Johnny Barend beat Eduardo Perez
Jack Bence beat Tony Verdi via pin in 22:10
Donn Lewin drew Steve Gob 20:00
Att: 3,101

10/13/53 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Connor beat Art Neilson 2/3
Abe Zvonkin drew Bob Leipler 30:00
Johnny Barend beat Natie Brown in 10:37
Abe Coleman drew Dan O'Connor 20:00
Att: 1,625

1/12/54 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Joe Palmer
Tarzan Kowalski & Hans Schmidt beat Billy Darnell & Pat O'Connor 2/3
Ovila Asselin beat Bobby Nelson in 18:42
Bob Legs Langevin beat Jackie Nichols in 17:09
Ted Germaine drew Pierre LaSalle 20:00
Att: 2,391

1/26/54 Fulton, NY
Tarzan Kowalski vs Pat O'Connor

4/27/54 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Connor (sub Antonino Rocca) beat Hans Hermann 2/3
Bearcat Wright beat Frank Hewitt (sub Wally Greb) in 14:10
Lucky Simonuvich beat Joe Christie
Harry Lewis drew Sandor Kovacs 20:00
Att: 3,085

6/8/54 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Verne Gagne beat Pat O'Connor 2/3
Lucky Simunovich beat Joe Christie in 22:42
Bob Leipler drew Mike Paidousis #0:00
Ted Lewin drew Alan Garfield 20:00
Att: "a crowd of 2,516"

12/14/54 Syracuse, NY @ War Memorial Auditorium
Referee Tony Petta
Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson beat Pat O'Connor & Yukon Eric 2/3
Jackie Nichols beat Ted Lewin 2/3
Lee Henning drew Bearcat Wright 30:00
Note: Jack Brickhouse was the ring announcer for the main event.

Thanks to Becky for the 1952 Syracuse stuff.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 03:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
1973 All Japan

1973/02/20 Sendai - Miyagi Pref. Sports Center
PWF World Heavyweight Championship Series: Giant Baba (2-1) Pat O'Connor
1: O'Connor (20:15 pin)
2: Baba (6:27 pin)
3: Baba (2:26 pin)

1973/08/17 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Pat O'Connor def Akihisa Takachiho

1973/08/18 Nagano
Giant Baba & The Destroyer def Dan Miller & Pat O'Connor

1973/08/19 Toride, Ibaraki
Giant Baba & Matty Suzuki def Bobo Brazil & Pat O'Connor

1973/08/21 Sapporo - Nakajima Sports Center
PWF World Heavyweight Title: Giant Baba* (2-1) Pat O'Connor
1: O'Connor (16:08 pin)
2: Baba (6:05 pin)
3: Baba (3:31 pin)

1974

1974/11/22 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta def Pat O'Connor & Ken Mantell

1974/11/26 Omuta, Fukuoka
Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Samson Kutsuwada def Pat O'Connor, Dick Murdoch, & Ken Mantell

1974/11/28 Takao, Miyazaki
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta def Pat O'Connor & Ken Mantell

1974/12/02 Kagoshima - Pref. Gym (5,900)
Ken Mantell & Pat O'Connor (2-1) Jumbo Tsuruta & Akihisa Takachiho [Great Kabuki]
1: Mantell (12:24 pin) Tsuruta
2: Tsuruta (1:55 pin) Mantell
3: O'Connor (7:16 rolling clutch) Takachiho

1974/12/03 Kumamoto
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta def Jack Brisco & Pat O'Connor

1975

1975/12/11 Tokyo - Nippon Budokan "Rikidozan Memorial Show" (14,500)
Pat O'Connor & Mr. Wrestling (30min limit draw) Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes

1975/12/12 Suzuka, Mie - City Gym (2,200)
Open Championship League: Pat O'Connor (30min limit draw) Horst Hoffman

1975/12/13 Fukui - City Gym (5,500)
Open Championship League: Pat O'Connor (15:02 backslide) Mighty Inoue

1975/12/14 Yonezawa, Yamagata - City Gym (5,900)
Hiro Matsuda (30min limit draw) Pat O'Connor

1975/12/15 Sendai - Miyagi Pref. Sports Center (6,000)
Open Championship League: Dick Murdoch (30min limit draw) Pat O'Connor

1975/12/16 Nagaoka, Niigata - Welfare Hall (4,000)
Open Championship League: Ken Mantell (11:47 small package) Pat O'Connor

1975/12/17 Chiba - Park Gym (4,000)
Pat O'Connor (10:58 pin) Akihisa Takachiho

1975/12/18 Kawasaki - City Gym (4,800)
*Pat O'Connor & Don Leo Jonathan (12:37 rolling clutch hold) Great Kusatsu & *Mighty Inoue

1978

1978/05/04 Kashima, Saga
Giant Baba, The Destroyer, & Jumbo Tsuruta def Pat O'Connor, Dick Murdoch, & Nelson Royal

1978/05/06 Tosu, Saga
Pat O'Connor & Nelson Royal (22:13) Al Madril & Gino Hernandez

1978/05/08 Takachiho, Miyazaki
Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Motoshi Ohkuma def Pat O'Connor, Dick Murdoch, & Don Kent


1982

1982/01/22 Nagasaki
Pat O'Connor def Rocky Hata

1982/01/24 Beppu, Oita
Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Akura Hara def Gene Kiniski, Stan Hansen, & Pat O'Connor

1982/01/25 Kurume, Fukuoka
Pat O'Connor def Rocky Hata

1982/01/29 Matsuyama
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta def Nick Bockwinkel & Pat O'Connor

1982/01/30 Fuchu
Pat O'Connor def Prince Tonga [Haku/Meng]

1982/02/01 Kyoto - Nippon Seibukan (2,800)
Pat O'Connor (12:33 rolling clutch hold) Rocky Hata

1982/02/04 Tokyo - Tokyo Gym (10,500)
Pat O'Connor (8:02 pin) Takashi Ishikawa


Jahno.



____________________
Hisaharu Tanabe
Puroresu Dojo
Pro-Wrestling Title Histories
NYProWrestling.com
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 03:24 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
diamondmd



Joined: Fri Sep 12th, 2008
Location: Mobile, AL But Miss Atlanta
Posts: 347
Status: 
Offline
Jim, here's some O'Connor results from Mobile:

11-11-59 - NWA Champion Pat O'Connor defeated Joe McCarthy

6-8-60 - NWA Champion Pat O'Connor defeated Nikita Mulkovich

I don't have the exact date but O'Connor faced Lou Thesz in Mobile at a time in the early 60s when Rogers was NWA Champion. I'm thinking it was sometime in 1962. (Never mind. I see you have it listed as 3-28-62)

Last edited on Wed Jul 7th, 2010 03:27 am by diamondmd



____________________
From the Golden Gulf Coast
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 05:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/27/54 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ The Forum
Pat O’Connor beat Bobby Managoff
Prince Maivia beat Lee Henning
Larry Moquin beat Bull Curry dq
Manuel Cortez drew Rebel Russell

2/2/55 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ The Forum
Pat O’Connor beat Antonino Rocca 2/3
Yvon Robert beat Len Hughes via pin
Sky Hi Lee & Don Lee beat Jim Nelson & Mickey Gold
Manuel Cortez beat Tony Angelo
Herb Trawick beat Skull Murphy

2/16/55 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ The Forum
Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson vs Pat O’Connor & Yvon Robert

3/23/55 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ The Forum
Pat O’Connor beat Yukon Eric on a 3rd fall dq
Bill Miller beat Sammy Berg
Mickey Gold beat Don Lee dq
Timothy Geohagen drew Billy McDaniel

6/7/55 Ottawa Auditorium
Special Referee: Jack Dempsey
Pat O’Connor beat Kato The Great 2/3
Wilbur Snyder beat Count Antonio Verdi via pin in 18:21 after a series of dropkicks
Sandor Kovacs drew Billy McDaniel

1/12/56 Ottawa Auditorium
Pat O’Connor vs Ernie Dusek
Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb vs Lord Littlebrook & Brown Panther
Emil Dusek vs ??
Bull Curry vs Larry Moquin

3/21/56 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ The Forum
Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober beat Pat O’Connor & Antonino Rocca on a 3rd fall dq
Johnny Rougeau beat Karl Von Albers dq
Manuel Cortez drew Angelo Savoldi 30:00
Arnold Skaaland drew Maurice Vachon 20:00

4/22/58 Hull Arena
Edouard Carpentier vs Pat O’Connor 2/3
Mighty Ursus vs Dara Singh
Johnny Rougeau vs Bob Legs Langevin
Larry Moquin vs Ovila Asselin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 06:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4473
Status: 
Offline
Specific dates I don't have but I'll throw these ideas out:

 

The Classic St Louis Wrestling Vol. 2 has that b/w 1962 footage of O'Connor facing Lorenzo Parente and I think they show a production slate with the taping date prior to the footage, either this match or the Johnny Valentine bout on the disc.

That same DVD has a 1979 taping on it with O'Connor and Spike Huber going to a 10-minute draw with Bob Sweetan and Roger Kirby (where Pat looks terrible and barely looks interested in the match).

I recall footage of a St. Paul match from 1981 or 1982 where Pat drops the fall to Bobby Duncum which I don't think has been documented yet.

Lastly, from listening to Larry Matysik's audio files O'Connor's numerous appearances as a special referee for big STL matches might be desrving of inclusion. 

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 06:25 am
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
From the vast files of Crusher Bolo and bitterwind,

9/26/52 Arlington Heights, IL @ High School Gym
Special Referee: Jack Dempsey
Pat O'Connor vs Mighty Atlas 2/3
Billy Goelz & Johnny Balbo vs Gypsy Joe & Rudy Kay
Billy Hickson vs Ned Taylor

8/3/53 Peoria, IL
Pat O'Connor & Rocky Columbo beat Rudy Kay & Bob Orton
Treach Phillips beat Baron Arena
Milt Olsen beat Trader O'Neil

8/15/53 Valparaiso, IL @ Porter County Fairgrounds
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Orton on a 3rd fall dq
Rocky Columbo & Doran O'Hara beat Rudy Kay & Zack Malkov dq
Gypsy Joe beat Johnny Gilbert
A-600

8/24/53 Peoria, IL
Tarzan Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Great Balbo drew Gypsy Joe
Doran O'Hara beat Vincent Lopez

10/9/53 Gary, IN @ Armory
Pat O'Connor vs. Art Neilson
Gypsy Joe & Sheik of Araby vs Larry Chene & Pierre LaBelle
Doran O'Hara vs Jack Carter

1/19/54 Rockford IL
Pat O'Connor beat Art Neilson
Farmer Don Marlin & Farmer Jones beat Paul DeGallis & Zack Malkov
Rocco Colombo beat Benito Gardini dq

6/14/54 Peoria, IL
Pat O'Connor beat Sky Hi Lee
Rocky Columbo beat Benito Gardini
Rudy Kay drew with Juan Hernandez

8/2/54 Peoria, IL
Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson drew Pat O'Connor & Bill Melby
Farmer Jones beat Gypsy Joe dq
Tommy Martindale beat David Jons

4/7/61 Rockford, IL
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor vs Mighty Atlas
The Sicilians Lou Albano & Tony Altomare vs Billy Goelz & Johnny Gilbert
Hans Schmidt vs Jack Allen

6/28/61 Madison, WI @ Breese Stevens Field
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor vs Hans Schmidt
Johnny Kace vs Billy Goelz
Count Coroni vs Johnny Gilbert
Babe Bittner vs Lady Atlas

4/19/64 Green Bay, WI
Pat O'Connor beat Moose Cholak dq
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Pancho Lopez
Jack Wilson beat Count Coroni
Baron Arena beat Francisco Rios
Felipe Ramos beat Jungle Tiger

5/22/64 Dundee, IL @ Polar Dome
US Title Match
Moose Cholak vs Pat O'Connor
Tag Match
Green Giant vs Jack Wilson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 03:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Tim Hornbaker and JMK for their contributions.

2/10/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Joe Christie
Penny Banner vs Betty Hawkins
Great Antonio vs El Lobo, Tosh Togo, Francois Valois (10:00) (Antonio was going to attempt to pin all three within time-limit)
Danny McShain vs Zuma
Yvon Roberre beat Duke Keomuka
Note: McLemore’s 20th anniversary show; O’Connor’s first defense in Dallas.

2/11/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Joe Christie 2/3
Penny Banner beat Kathy Starr
Luigi Macera drew Andre Bollet
Lester Welch beat Frank Valois dq
Great Antonio beat Tosh Togo

2/12/59 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Hans Hermann 2/3
Fight to a Finish
Dizzy Davis beat Danny McShain after five falls
Penny Banner beat Kathy Starr
Stu Gibson drew Thor Hagen
Andre Bollet beat Tosh Togo
Referee Dick Raines

3/25/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat El Lobo 2/3
Bull Curry dcor Francois Valois in 3rd fall
Chief Little Eagle & Chief Big Heart beat Joe Christie & Rocky Columbo (sub Pepe Chicharo) in 7:00 when Little Eagle beat Columbo
Andre Bollet drew Luigi Macera 15:00
Att: 1,500
Note: This card reportedly marked the start of Norman Clark’s 12th straight year as a promoter in Galveston

3/27/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Pepper Gomez

3/28/59 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Joe Christie

5/1/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Lou Thesz dq
Danny McShain & Joe Christie vs Pancho Lopez & Luis Hernandez
Bull Curry vs Johnny Walker
Ed Sharpe vs Dino Bravo
Big Humphrey vs Fuzzy Martin

5/2/59 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Wild Bull Curry
Lou Thesz beat Ed Sharpe

5/5/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Joe Christie 2-0
Bull Curry beat Pancho Lopez
Luis Hernandez drew Danny McShain
Rita Cortez & Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Corsica Joe beat Dick Dunn
Tony Barbetta beat Dino Bravo

8/11/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor and Nick Kozak wrestled to a disputed decision in the third fall
1. Kozak won the first fall
2. O’Connor won the second fall in 50 seconds
3. One side stated that Kozak was thrown over the top rope by the champion, while O’Connor claimed that Kozak had been thrown through the ropes) (Texas Wrestling and Boxing Commissioner Sammy George was going to rule on the situation)
Danny McShain beat Alex Perez
George Bollas beat Jerry Kozak dq
Corsica Joe drew Ivan the Terrible
Ivan the Terrible & Joe McCarthy beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Corsica Jean beat Joe McCarthy

*The Dallas Morning News on August 13, 1959 that “Deputy Boxing and Wrestling Commissioner Sammy George Wednesday ordered a rematch between world heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor and Nick Kozak.  This was the decision announced after a hearing to determine the outcome of the disputed match of Tuesday night.”

8/13/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat El Enfermero 2-0
Danny McShain dcor Zebra Kid
No Time Limit
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak in 18:00 when Jean pinned Jerry after a neckbreaker
Alex Perez drew Silento Rodriguez 15:00

8/14/59 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Don Leo Jonathan
Lorraine Johnson vs Kay Noble
El Enfermero vs Corsica Joe
Danny McShain vs Nick Kozak
Corsica Jean vs Silento Rodriguez
Zebra Kid vs Alex Perez

8/15/59 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Nick Kozak

9/14/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Ivan The Terrible
Nick Kozak vs Pedro Godoy
Jerry Kozak vs Rey Urbano

9/15/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium 
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Nick Kozak 2/3
George Bollas drew Prince Maiava
Danny McShain ddq Jack O’Brien
Ivan the Terrible beat Alex Perez

9/16/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor dcor Pepper Gomez in 3rd fall
Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Tony Angelo beat Judo Joe Cassius
Mike DiBiase beat Rey Urbano
Prince Maiava drew Ivan The Terrible
Att: 1,759, Net Gate: $1,978.26
Promoter Pinkie George

9/17/59 Galveston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Prince Maiava when Maiava could not continue in the 3rd fall due to a neck injury
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak beat World Tag Team Champions Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto on a 3rd fall dq
Alex Perez beat Ivan The Terrible by submission in 7:00 with an Abdominal Stretch
Tony Angelo (sub Silento Rodriguez) drew Tito Kopa 15:00
Note: Silento reportedly suffered a fractured nose earlier in the week.

10/19/59 Waco, TX @ Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Nick Kozak 2/3 90:00
Angelo Martinelli vs Tony Angelo 2/3 45:00
Tony Barbetta vs Silento Rodriguez 20:00

10/20/59 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor drew Iron Mike DiBiase when the 90:00 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
1. DiBiase won first fall in 45:00
2. O’Connor won the second in 12:00
3. The time limit expired before either man could score the deciding fall
Pepper Gomez ddq Mr. Moto
Danny McShain beat Nick Kozak
George Curtis beat Yaqui Bravo dq
Jack Laskin drew Alex Perez
Note: Correct city

10/21/59 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
Referee Otto Kuss
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor dcor Pepper Gomez in 3rd fall
Duke Keomuka drew Enrique Guzman
Silento Rodriguez beat Mike DiBiase dq
Prince Maiava drew Danny McShain
George Curtis beat Tony Barbetta via pin
Att: 1,805, Gross Gate: $2,086, Net Gate: $1,960.20

10/22/59 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Duke Keomuka
Nick Kozak vs Mike DiBiase
Yaqui Bravo vs Angelo Martinelli

1/12/60 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Nick Kozak 2/3
Enrique Guzman & Man Mountain Managoff beat Duke Keomuka & Tosh Togo on a reverse decision dq
Barbara Baker beat Mae Young (before the match, Baker married wrestler Roy Collins with Judge W.E. Richburg performing the rites)
Frenchy Valois beat Scotty Andrews
Joe Christie drew Guy LaRose

1/13/60 San Antonio, TX @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Cyclone Anaya 2/3
Lorraine Johnson beat Gloria Barratini
Pepper Gomez beat Man Mountain Managoff dq
Gordo Chihuahua drew Duke Keomuka
Guy LaRose drew Joe Christie

1/14/60 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor drew Pepper Gomez
Texas Women’s Champion Lorraine Johnson vs Gloria Barratini
Duke Keomuka beat Gordo Chihuahua dq
Cyclone Anaya vs Tosh Togo 15:00
Referee Otto Kuss

1/16/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez
Lorraine Johnson vs Barbara Baker
Leo Garibaldi vs Frank Valois
Man Mountain Managoff vs Ray Andrews
Maurice Vachon vs Enrique Guzman
Note: Correct city

3/17/60 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez 2/3 90:00
No Time Limit
Frank Valois beat Man Mountain Managoff with help from Maurice Vachon
Gordo Chihuahua vs Maurice Vachon 30:00
Torbellino Blanco vs PY Chong 15:00

3/19/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Pepper Gomez
Joe Christie vs Torbellino Blanco
Maurice Vachon vs Gordo Chihuahua
Hogan Wharton vs Cyclone Anaya
Adnan Kaisy vs PY Chong

4/23/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor vs Man Mountain Managoff

6/18/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor vs Pepper Gomez

8/11/60 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Stu Gibson 2/3
Frank Townsend vs Frank Valois
Silento Rodriguez vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Tony Borne vs El Gladiator

8/20/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor beat Frank Townsend

11/3/60 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Torbellino Blanco 2/3 90:00
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Jesus Cardenas & Silento Rodriguez 2/3
Haru Sasaki vs Angelo Martinelli 15:00

11/4/60 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Ciclon Negro
Torbellino Blanco & Jesus Cardenas & Silento Rodriguez vs Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe
Jesus Cardenas vs Paul Vachon
Silento Rodriguez vs Maurice Vachon
Torbellino Blanco vs Sputnik Monroe
Jerry Kozak vs Maurice LaPointe
Angelo Martinelli vs Danny McShain

11/5/60 Beaumont, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O'Connor vs Sputnik Monroe

2/1/61 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez 2/3 90:00
Tosh Togo & Haru Sasaki vs Jerry Kozak & Nelson Royal 2/3 45:00
Hogan Wharton vs Jimmy Bad Boy Hines
Tosh Togo vs Nelson Royal
Haru Sasaki vs Jerry Kozak

3/21/61 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor dcor Dory Dixon in 3rd fall
Nick Kozak beat Danny McShain dq
Ham Lee beat Treacherous Phillips
Ciclon Negro ddq Pepper Gomez
Tony Borne beat Alex Perez
Bull Curry beat Tony Barbetta

3/22/61 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor beat Dory Dixon 2/3
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Borne on a reverse decision dq
Ham Lee beat Don Manoukian
Stu Gibson beat Alex Perez via pin
Tosh Togo beat Jerry Aitken

3/23/61 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Ciclon Negro 2/3 90:00
Pepper Gomez & Alex Perez vs Bull Curry & Danny McShain 2/3 45:00
Don The Bruiser Manoukian vs Nick Kozak 30:00

3/24/61 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez
Dory Dixon & Ham Lee no contest Tony Borne & Danny McShain
Bull Curry vs Ciclon Negro
Treach Phillips vs Nick Kozak
Don Manoukian vs Jolly Cholly

4/26/61 Lake Charles, LA @ McDonald Sportatorium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez
World Tag Team Champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Torbellino Blanco & Nick Kozak
Waldo Von Erich vs Paul Boesch

4/27/61 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Pepper Gomez
Ciclon Negro vs Angelo Poffo
Corsica Joe vs Ed Sharpe
Corsica Jean vs Treacherous Phillips

9/27/61 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Pat O’Connor beat Duke Keomuka on a 3rd fall dq
Kojima Saito beat Jerry Miller
Benny Matta beat Mike DiBiase
Eduardo Castillo beat George McKay
Johnny Kostas drew Charlie Laye 20:00

9/28/61 Corpus Christi, TX @ Town Hall Arena
Pat O’Connor vs Eduardo Castillo 2/3 60:00
Ciclon Negro vs Duke Keomuka
Dick Hutton vs Mike DiBiase
Jerry Miller vs Kojima Saito

9/29/61 Houston, TX @ City Auditorium
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Ciclon Negro
Eduardo Castillo & Dory Dixon beat Mighty Yankees dq
Dick Hutton vs Stu Gibson
Haystack Muldoon vs Mike DiBiase
Sam Steamboat vs Kojima Saito

12/19/61 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Pat O’Connor beat The Russian Angel 2-0
Jack Dalton & Danny Savich (sub Jim Dalton) beat Eric Rommel & Shag Thomas 2/3
Ciclon Negro drew Mike DiBiase
La Pantera beat Duke Keomuka dq
Eduardo Castillo beat Pepe Gonzales

12/20/61 San Antonio, TX @ Wrestlethon
Rito Romero drew US Champion Pat O’Connor when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Ciclon Negro beat Duke Keomuka 2/3
Eddie Montemayor beat Johnny Rebel
Pepe Gonzales beat Johnny Kostas
Note: Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton were scheduled to wrestle Duke Keomuka & Ciclon Negro but Duke and Ciclon got involved in a dressing room brawl and had an impromtu match.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 05:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Tim Hornbaker for the 1959 KC stuff and theanks to Jim Melby for many partial listings.

Kansas City, Kansas:  Thursday, March 12, 1959
(Memorial Hall) … NWA World Heavyweight Champion Pat O’Connor b. Lee Henning (2/3) … Dino Bravo and Bob Ellis b. Dick the Bruiser and The Mighty Atlas … Rip Hawk b. Lou Spindola … Farmer Marlin and Red McIntyre drew … (promoter:  George Simpson)
Note: Reportedly Henning’s first “shot at the National Alliance diadem.”

Kansas City, Kansas:  Thursday, April 2, 1959
(Memorial Hall) … NWA World Heavyweight Champion Pat O’Connor b. Dick Hutton (2/3) (third fall by DQ) … Hans Herman and Otto Von Krupp b. Dino Bravo and Bobby Bruns (2/3) … Farmer Don Marlin b. Lee Henning (DQ) … Lorraine Johnson and Laura Martinez drew (20:00) … Cowboy Bradley b. Tiny Roe … (promoter:  George Simpson)

7/1/59 Atchison, KS @ Ameila Earhart Stadium
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Otto Von Krupp
Lorraine Johnson & Kathy Starr vs Judy Glover & Kay Noble
Rock Hunter vs Jim LaRock
Judy Glover vs Kathy Starr

8/12/59 Trenton, MO @ North Central Missouri Fair
NWA Champion Pat O’Connor vs Otto Von Krupp
Midgets & Girls tag  match
Plus two other bouts

Kansas City, Missouri:  Tuesday, November 24, 1959
(Municipal Auditorium) … Bill Longson and Antonino Rocca wrestled to a double disqualification (match ended in a near riot) … NWA World Heavyweight Champion Pat O’Connor b. Dick the Bruiser … Bob Ellis and Sonny Myers wrestled Bob Geigel and Kinji Shibuya to a draw … Stanley Lisowski and Otto Von Krupp drew … Lorraine Johnson b. Judy Grover … Rock Hunter b. Harry Lewis … (sponsored by Disabled American Veterans)

2/16/63 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne vs Pat O’Connor
Plus 3 other matches

6/15/63 Waterloo, IA @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match
US Champion Bob Orton vs Lee Henning
Kathy Starr & Annette Palmer vs Hillbilly Sue & Kay Noble
Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor
Kathy Starr vs Kay Noble
Annette Palmer vs Hillbilly Sue
Sonny Myers vs Tiny Mills

8/10/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Coliseum
Bob Orton vs Pat O’Connor 2/3
Moose Cholak vs Giant The Kentucky Gentleman
Rocky Hamilton vs Ricky Ramirez
Bob Geigel vs Ripper Roy Collins

8/24/63 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Bob Orton
Rocky Hamilton vs Bob Ellis
Ray Gordon vs Moose Cholak
Jim Grabmire vs Jack Novak
Ripper Roy Collins vs Les Thatcher

8/31/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
8 Man Battle Royal for $500 featuring all the wrestlers below
Bob Orton vs Rocky Hamilton
Rock Hunter vs Pat O’Connor
Jim Grabmire vs Harley Race
Mongolian Stomper vs Manuel Aztec

9/14/63 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
Rocky Hamilton vs Bob Orton
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Moose Cholak
Ann Regan & Mars Monroe vs Jean Antone & Jessica Rogers
Girls Match
Johnny Kace vs Manuel Aztec

9/21/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Moose Cholak
Tiny Mills vs Mongolian Stomper
Bob Orton vs Jack Allen
Enrique Torres vs Johnny Kace

9/28/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
No Holds Barred, No Referee, No dq Match
Bob Orton vs Rocky Hamilton
Pat O’Connor vs Enrique Torres
Bob Geigel vs Jack Allen
Midget Match

10/5/63 Jesup, IA @ High School Gym
US Champion Pat O’Connor vs Moose Cholak
Enrique Torres & Reggie Parks vs Rock Hunter & Rocky Hamilton
Plus two more bouts including a midget match

10/17/63 Kansas City, Kansas
Texas Death Match
Mongolian Stomper vs Enrique Torres
Rock Hunter vs Ronnie Etchison
Pat O’Connor vs Johnny Kace
Bob Geigel & Danny Plechas vs Jack Allen & Larry Hamilton

10/19/63 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
Rocky Hamilton beat US Champion Pat O'Connor dq
Enrique Torres vs Mongolian Stomper
Ronnie Etchison vs Johnny Kace
Reggie Parks vs Bob Geigel
Honey Bear Bowers vs Sam Thomas

10/21/63 Des Moines
Pat O'Connor no contest Moose Cholak

10/26/63 Cedar Rapids
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Geigel dq

10/31/63 Kansas City, KS
Lumberjack Match
Enrique Torres vs Mongolian Stomper
Rock Hunter vs Pat O`Connor
Moose Cholak vs Jack Allen
Tony Manousos vs Reggie Parks
Pepe Gonzales vs Les Thatcher

11/4/63 Des Moines
Pat O'Connor & Ronnie Etchison beat Moose Cholak & Johnny Kace

11/11/63 Ottumwa
Pat O'Connor drew Moose Cholak

11/16/63 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
US Champion Rocky Hamilton vs Ronnie Etchison
Pat O'Connor (sub Sonny Myers) beat Mongolian Stomper
Jean Antone vs Mars Monroe
Bob Geigel vs Enrique Torres
Moose Cholak vs Reggie Parks

11/18/63 Wichita
Mike Sharpe & Bob Geigel beat Pat O'Connor & Rocky Hamilton
Pat O'Connor beat Mike Sharpe

11/21/63 Kansas City
Pat O'Connor beat Danny Plechas

11/23/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor
Bob Geigel vs Sonny Myers
Ann Regan vs Jessica Rogers
Mike Sharpe vs Tony Manousus
Note: Hamilton stated he intended to fracture O’Connor’s arm just as he did to Sonny Myers. Myers finally returning to action after a three month absence.

11/25/63 Des Moines
Pat O'Connor beat Danny Plechas

11/28/63 Kansas City
Pat O'Connor drew Mongolian Stomper

11/30/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
US Champion Rocky Hamilton beat Pat O'Connor
Baby Cheryl & Dolly Paige vs Diamond Lil & Darling Dgamar
Johnny Kace vs Ronnie Etchison
Dolly Paige vs Diamond Lil
Note: Hamilton said to have won US Title from O’Connor “two months ago”

12/9/63 Des Moines
Pat O'Connor drew Moose Cholak

12/16/63 Wichita
Pat O'Connor vs Mongolian Stomper

12/26/63 Kansas City
Pat O'Connor & Sonny Myers beat Harley Race & Danny Plechas

12/28/63 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Pat O'Connor beat US Champion Rocky Hamilton
Sonny Myers & Ronnie Etchison vs Johnny Kace & Bob Geigel
Victor the Wrestling Beat vs Al Szasz
Bob Geigel vs Ronnie Etchison
Sonny Myers vs Johnny Kace

12/30/63 Des Moines
Pat O'Connor beat Moose Cholak



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jul 7th, 2010 07:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/64 Kansas City
Bill Miller & Mongolian Stomper beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder

1/11/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Must be a winner, Former champs vacated tag title
Pat O'Connor & Sonny Myers beat Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton & Bob Geigel 2/3 to win Tag Title
Art Thomas vs Great Gordo
Jessica Rogers vs Betty Niccoli
Plus one more bout

1/14/64 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Pat O'Connor beat Dick The Bruiser 2-0
Mongolian Stomper & Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Ronnie Etchison & Sonny Myers
Art Thomas beat Jim Grabmire
Referee Jack Crawford
Ronnie Etchison no contest Mongolian Stomper

1/18/64 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
US Champion Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton vs Sonny Myers
Pat O'Connor beat Great Gordo
Art Thomas vs Tiny Mills
Steve Bolus vs Tony Manousus
Ann Regan vs Betty Niccoli

1/25/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
No dq Match, No Time Limit
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Geigel
Sonny Myers & Steve Bolus vs Mongolian Stomper & Bulldog Danny Plechas
Art Thomas vs Baron Von Strauss
Plus one more bout

1/28/64 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Pat O’Connor
Bob Geigel drew Sonny Myers
Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton beat Pancho Gordo via pin in 3:10
Sonny Myers & Ronnie Etchison beat Bob Geigel & Bulldog Danny Plechas
Att: 2,100

2/1/64 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
Winner gets held up US Title
Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton beat Sonny Myers 2/3 to win held up US Title
Art Thomas beat Mongolian Stomper in 7:17
Dick The Bruiser & Victor The Bear beat Al Szasz
Pat O’Connor & Steve Bolus beat Assassin I & Bob Geigel on a 3rd fall dq
Steve Bolus drew Bob Geigel 15:00
Att: 5,280
Note: Bruiser was not advertised. Clipping also says Bruiser with his wrestling bear beat pro wrestler Al Szasz. Szasz was the handler of the bear. I question that result.

2/8/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Coliseum
Bob Geigel & Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor & Art Thomas
Jessica Rogers vs Joan Hayden
The Assassin vs Steve Bolus
Plus one more match

2/15/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Champion Missouri Mauler Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor
Art Thomas & Steve Bolus vs Bob Geigel & Baron Von Strauss
Ronnie Etchison vs Great Dane
Plus special event

3/7/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Rocky Hamilton & Bob Geigel vs Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers
5 Woman Battle Royal featuring Betty Niccoli, Kathy Starr, Jessica Rogers, Jean Antone & Ann Regan
Kathy Starr vs Betty Niccoli
Jessica Rogers vs Jean Antone
Bob Geigel vs Ronnie Etchison

3/21/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
No Time Limit, No dq Match
US Champion Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor
Sonny Myers vs Mongolian Stomper
Lee Henning vs Ronnie Etchison
Steve Bolus vs Buddy Freeman

3/24/64 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Auditorium
Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers vs Bulldog Danny Plechas & Bulldog Lee Henning
US Champion Rocky Hamilton vs Steve Bolus
Mongolian Stomper vs Art Thomas

4/2/64 Kansas City
Dick the Bruiser no contest Pat O’Connor
Rocky Hamilton beat Steve Bolus
Mongolian Stomper beat Ronnie Etchison
Tokyo Tom beat Baron Von Strauss
Art Thomas beat TarzanTyler
Rudy Kay beat Joe Gump

4/7/64 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium
AWA Champion Verne Gagne drew Pat O’Connor when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Sonny Myers ddq Mongolian Stomper
Kathy Starr beat Jean Antone
Steve Bolus (sub Don Jardine) beat Lee Henning

4/20/64 Des Moines, IA @ Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum
Sonny Myers beat Mongolian Stomper
Pat O’Connor & Joe Scarpello beat Lee Henning & Danny Plechas dq
Kathy Starr beat Betty Niccoli
Joe Scarpello drew Danny Plechas

5/31/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Pat O’Connor & Sonny Myers vs Rocky Hamilton & Mongolian Stomper
Betty Niccoli & Sam Thomas vs Jessica Rogers & Tiny Roe
Pat O’Connor vs Mongolian Stomper 20:00
Sonny Myers vs Rocky Hamilton 20:00
Betty Niccoli vs Jessica Rogers 20:00

10/10/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Bob Geigel dq
Kurt Von Stroheim & Karl Von Stroheim vs Pat O’Connor & Don Jardine
Moose Evans vs Rocky Hamilton
Don Jardine vs Karl Von Stroheim

10/12/64 Wichita
Pat O'Connor & The Lawman beat Mongolian Stomper & Bob Geigel
Pat O'Connor beat Mongolian Stomper

10/24/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Bob Geigel vs The Lawman
Pat O’Connor vs Bob Orton
Sonny Myers vs Tiny Mills
Joe Scarpello vs El Toro

10/31/64 Waterloo, IA @ Hippodrome
The Lawman beat US Champion Bob Orton
Pat O’Connor & Moose Evans vs Mongolian Stomper & Bob Geigel
Art Thomas vs Tiny Mills
Don Jardine vs Bulldog Danny Plechas
Mongolian Stomper vs Moose Evans

11/1/64 Dubuque
Pat O'Connor drew Bob Orton

11/14/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Rocky Hamilton vs Pat O’Connor
US Champion The Lawman vs Tiny Mills
Bob Geigel vs Moose Evans
Jessica Rogers vs Jean Antone

11/28/64 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Rocky Hamilton vs US Champion The Lawman
Mongolian Stomper & Bob Geigel vs Tom Clark & Sonny Myers
The Rat vs Claude Patterson
Bob Geigel vs Tom Clark



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 03:47 am Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Pat O'Connor Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems