WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > The Complete Masked Superstar, Bolo Mongol, Demolition Ax... Record Book

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
The Complete Masked Superstar, Bolo Mongol, Demolition Ax... Record Book  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Jul 19th, 2010 10:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Online
Masked Superstar Match Results
Real Name:  Bill Eadie
Birth:  December 27, 1947 in Brownsville, PA
Height & Weight:  6'3" -- 291 lbs
Trained by:  Tony Newberry(Geeto Mongol)  
Debut:  1972
Other Gimmicks:  The Paramedic, Demolition Ax, Bolo Mongol, Axis the Demolisher, Super Machine, Billy Crusher

3,019 Documented Matches as of July 20, 2010

1972
National Wrestling Federation:
as The Paramedic
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA The Paramedic(Bill Eadie) beat Ron Matucci

1973
Wrestled in Ohio & Michigan Fridays & Saturdays
01/19 Pittsburgh, PA Bill Eadie beat Eric the Red by DQ
National Wrestling Federation/Big Time Wrestling:
as Bolo Mongol as The Mongols with Geeto Mongol
03/12 Lima, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Danny Miller & Mighty Igor
03/29 Akron, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol double DQ Angelo Poffo & Lanny Poffo
03/30 Canton, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Danny Miller & Magnificent Zulu
06/16 Buffalo, NY Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat John Reeves & Mike Kelly
06/17 Elyria, OH Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
06/18 Utica, NY Bolo Mongol vs. Johnny Reeves
06/23 Rochester, NY Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Pat & Mike Kelly
06/24 Akron, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Bull Curry & George Allen
07/14 Akron, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol draw Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
07/20 Canton, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Mighty Igor & The Stomper(Guy Mitchell)
07/21 Detroit, MI Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Dan Miller & Tiger Jeet Singh
07/22 Toronto, Ontario Domenic DeNucci & Tony Parisi beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
08/02 Cleveland, OH Domenic DeNucci & Bobo Brazil beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by reverse decision
08/04 Detroit, MI Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Bull Curry & Tony Marino
08/08 Buffalo, NY Domenic DeNucci & Tony Parisi beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by reverse decision
08/12 Toronto, Ontario Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Domenic DeNucci & Tony Parisi by DQ
08/18 Akron, OH(TV) Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Mighty Igor & The Stomper
08/18 Detroit, MI Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Tony Parisi & Mighty Igor by countout
08/26 Toronto, Ontario Bolo & Geeto Mongol, double DQ Domenic DeNucci & Tony Parisi
09/08 Cleveland, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Mighty Igor & Tex McKenzie
09/08 Detroit, MI Bearcat Wright & Tiger Jeet Singh beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
09/09 Toronto, Ontario Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Steve Bolus & Ron Doner
09/14 Rochester, NY Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Lou Klein & Billy Red Lyons
09/19 Buffalo, NY Bolo &Geeto Mongol beat Pepe DiPasquale & Mike Loren
09/22 Detroit, MI Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Billy Red Lyons & Sonny King
09/23 Toronto, Ontario Bolo & Geeto Mongol draw Billy Red Lyons & Tex McKenzie
09/28 Rochester, NY Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Fred Curry & Billy Red Lyons
All South Wrestling Association:
10/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Mike Kelley & Pat Kelly
10/23 Atlanta, GA Pepper Gomez, Prince Pullins & El Mongol beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol & Ox Baker
Big Time Wrestling:
10/24 Akron, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Bull Curry & George Allen
All South Wrestling Association:
10/30 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol draw Tommy Seigler & Charlie Cook
11/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Bolo &Geeto Mongol beat Kubla Khan & Super Gladiator
11/06 Atlanta, GA Bolo Mongol vs. Charlie Cook
11/13 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol draw Charlie Cook & Ray Candy
11/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Bill Bowman & Ted Oates
11/20 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol & Ox Baker vs. Ray Candy, Charlie Cook & Gorilla Watts
11/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
11/27 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ernie Ladd & Charlie Cook
12/04 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol & Ox Baker vs. Super Gladiator, Ray Candy& Charlie Cook
12/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Bolo & Geeto Mongol draw Ray Candy & Charlie Cook
12/11 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Tommy Seigler & Argentina Apollo
12/18 Atlanta, GA Bolo Mongol vs. Tommy Seigler
12/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Bolo Mongol beat Pat Kelly

1974
01/08 Atlanta, GA Bolo Mongol vs. Gorilla Watts
01/15 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ray Candy & El Mongol and Super Gladiator & Assassin #2 in a triangular match
01/22 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Assassin #2 & Super Gladiator
01/29 Atlanta, GA Ray Candy & El Mongol beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
02/19 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Dick Steinborn & Ray Candy
03/05 Atlanta, GA Ray Candy, Assassin#1 & Magnificent Zulu beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol & Assassin #2
03/12 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/19 Atlanta, GA Rock Hunter, Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ernie Ladd, El Mongol & Magnificent Zulu
Big Time Wrestling:
03/21 Cleveland, OH Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bolo Mongol
All South Wrestling Association:
03/26 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Assassin #2 & Super Gladiator
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/05 Tokyo, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/06 Kofu, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/07 Yamato, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bolo Mongol(9:12)
04/09 Tokamachi, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Bolo Mongol(10:12)
04/10 Nagaoka, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/11 Niigata, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/12 Toyama, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/13 Gifu, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/14 Nara, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/15 Ota, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/16 Sakai, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/18 Osaka, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/20 Mihara, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/22 Tsuyama, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi, Masa Saito & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Walter Johnson, Bolo & Geeto Mongol in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/23 Tottori, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/24 Himeji, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/25 Takamatsu, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/26 Hiroshima, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/27 Nakatsu, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Haruka Eigen beat Bolo Mongol & Killer Karl Krupp in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/29 Oita, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
04/30 Kagoshima, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
05/01 Yatsushiro, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi, Kotetsu Yamamoto & Kantaro Hoshino beat Bolo Mongol, Killer Karl Krupp & Khosrow Vaziri in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/02 Kitakyushu, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
05/03 Iki, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bolo Mongol(10:48)
05/05 Fukuoka, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bolo Mongol & Killer Karl Krupp in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/06 Kumamoto, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Masa Saito beat Bolo Mongol & Stan Stasiak in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/08 Tokyo, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
Big Time Wrestling:
06/14 Canton, OH Bolo Mongol vs. ??
06/15 Akron, OH Bull Curry &The Crusader beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
All South Wrestling Association:
07/02 Atlanta, GA Bolo Mongol no contest with El Mongol
07/09 Atlanta, GA Bolo Mongol no contest with El Mongol
Big Time Wrestling:
07/12 Sandusky, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. The Beast & The Crusader
07/13 Akron, OH Bolo Mongol beat Dr. Beech
All South Wrestling Association:
07/16 Atlanta, GA El Mongol beat Bolo Mongol in a lights out, Texas death match
Big Time Wrestling:
07/20 Akron, OH The Beast beat Bolo Mongol
07/20 Akron, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat The Beast & Gil Guerrero
All South Wrestling Association:
07/23 Atlanta, GA El Mongol beat Bolo Mongol in a loser leaves town, chain match
International Wrestling:
07/30 Halifax, Nova Scotia Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Leo Burke &The Beast
07/31 Halifax, Nova Scotia(TV) Bolo Mongol vs. ??
08/02 Fredericton, New Brunswick Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Leo Burke & The Beast
08/03 New Glasgow, Nova Scotia Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Leo Burke & The Beast
08/04 North Sydney, Nova Scotia Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Leo Burke & The Beast
08/05 Moncton, New Brunswick Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Leo Burke & The Beast
08/06 Halifax, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/07 Halifax, Nova Scotia(TV) Bolo Mongol vs. ??
08/09 Fredericton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/10 New Glasgow, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol beat Eric Pomeroy to win North American Title
08/11 North Sydney, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/12 Moncton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/13 Halifax, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/14 Halifax, Nova Scotia(TV) Bolo Mongol vs. ??
08/16 Fredericton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/17 New Glasgow, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/18 North Sydney, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/19 Moncton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/20 Halifax, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/21 Halifax, Nova Scotia(TV) Bolo Mongol vs. ??
08/23 Fredericton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/24 New Glasgow, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/25 North Sydney, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/26 Moncton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Eric Pomeroy
08/27 Halifax, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Leo Burke
08/28 Halifax, Nova Scotia(TV) Bolo Mongol vs. ??
08/30 Fredericton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Leo Burke
08/31 New Glasgow, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Leo Burke
09/01 North Sydney, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Leo Burke
09/02 Moncton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Leo Burke
09/03 Halifax, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie(Mongolian Stomper)
09/04 Halifax, Nova Scotia(TV) Bolo Mongol vs. ??
09/06 Fredericton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs.Archie Gouldie
09/07 New Glasgow, Nova Scotia Archie Gouldie beat Bolo Mongol to win North American Title
09/08 North Sydney, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/09 Moncton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/10 Halifax, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/11 Halifax, Nova Scotia(TV) Bolo Mongol vs. ??
09/13 Fredericton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/14 New Glasgow, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/15 North Sydney, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/16 Moncton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/17 Halifax, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/18 Halifax, Nova Scotia(TV) Bolo Mongol vs. ??
09/20 Fredericton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/21 New Glasgow, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/22 North Sydney, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/23 Moncton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/24 Halifax, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol beat Archie Gouldie to win North American Title
09/25 Halifax, Nova Scotia(TV) Bolo Mongol vs. ??
09/27 Fredericton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/28 New Glasgow, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/29 North Sydney, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
09/30 Moncton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Archie Gouldie
10/01 Halifax, Nova Scotia Leo Burke beat Bolo Mongol to win North American Title
10/04 Fredericton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Leo Burke
10/05 New Glasgow, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Leo Burke
10/06 North Sydney, Nova Scotia Bolo Mongol vs. Leo Burke
10/07 Moncton, New Brunswick Bolo Mongol vs. Leo Burke
Big Time Wrestling:
10/20 Detroit, MI Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Bobo Brazil & Tony Marino
10/26 Akron, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ
11/02 Detroit, MI Bobo Brazil & Tony Marino beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
11/03 Akron, OH Bobo Brazil & Tony Marino beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
11/15 Amherst, OH Bolo Mongol vs. Mike Wayne
11/16 Detroit, MI Pampero Firpo beat Hartford Love(sub for Bolo Mongol)
International Wrestling:
11/29 Canton, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Luis Martinez & J.B. Psycho
12/13 Canton, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Tony Marino & Luis Martinez
12/27 Canton, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. The Hell’s Angels

1975
01/10 Canton, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Rip Hawk & Karl Von Shotz
01/31 Canton, OH Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. J.B. Psycho & Karl Von Shotz
International Wrestling Association:
02/17 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
02/18 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
02/20 Charlotte, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
03/06 Miami, FL Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. ??& ??
03/08 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
03/09 Charlotte, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
03/11 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
Big Time Wrestling:
03/29 Akron, OH Geeto & Bolo Mongol double DQ Angelo & Lanny Poffo
International Wrestling Association:
03/30 Asheville, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
03/30 Charlotte, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/31 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/01 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol & George Cannon vs. Dino Bravo, Gino Brito & Mighty Igor
04/20 Asheville, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
04/21 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/01 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/02 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez
05/03 Charlotte, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. ??& ??
05/03 Charlotte, NC participated in a 20-man battle royal
05/04 Asheville, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez
05/05 Roanoke, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
05/06 Miami, FL Ernie Ladd, Gino Brito & Dino Bravo beat Ivan Koloff, Bolo & Geeto Mongol
05/09 Elyria, OH Ernie Ladd & Bob Ellis beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol 
05/16 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez
05/19 Roanoke, VA Dino Bravo & Gino Brito beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
05/20 Miami, FL Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
05/25 Charlotte, NC Dino Bravo beat Bolo Mongol
05/26 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez in a Texas death match
06/15Charlotte,NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol draw Bob Ellis & Dino Bravo
07/07 Roanoke, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
07/10 Jersey City, NJ Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez
07/14 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Nelson Royal &Tex McKenzie
07/18 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol & Eric The Red vs. Nelson Royal, Tex McKenzie & Dino Bravo
07/19 Richmond, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
07/21 Atlanta, GA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez
07/28 Jacksonville, FL Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez
08/02 Richmond, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez
08/05 Burlington, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Rip Hawk & Argentina Apollo
08/06 Raleigh, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
08/07 Jersey City, NJ Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
08/09 Richmond, VA Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
08/11 Lynchburg, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Mighty Igor & Dino Bravo
08/16 Richmond, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis &Tex McKenzie
08/17 IWA(TV) Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Dick Steinborn & Tony Figueroa
08/23 Raleigh, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez
08/25 Lynchburg, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Mighty Igor & Dino Bravo
08/29 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez in steel cage match
09/02 Roanoke, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Mighty Igor & Dino Bravo
09/21 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Mighty Igor & Dino Bravo
09/22 Raleigh, NC Dino Bravo & Luis Martinez beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by reverse decision
09/23 Kings Mountain, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. ??& ??
09/25 Collinsville, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Johnny Powers & Mighty Igor
09/26 Lynchburg, VA Johnny Powers, Mighty Igor & Pez Whatley beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol & Eric The Red
09/28 Asheville, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Mighty Igor & Dino Bravo
10/01 Walpole, MA Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Dino Bravo & Victor Rivera by DQ
10/02 New Haven, CT Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Dino Bravo & Victor Rivera
10/14 Kings Mountain, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Argentina Apollo & Luis Martinez
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
11/02 Toronto, Ontario Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Dino Bravo & Pretty Boy Anthony
11/23 Toronto, Ontario Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Dino Bravo & Nick DeCarlo
11/30 Toronto, Ontario Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Dino Bravo & Nick DeCarlo
12/07 Toronto, Ontario Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Nick DeCarlo &The Beast
12/28 Toronto, Ontario Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Domenic DeNucci & Keith Franks(Adrian Adonis)

1976
01/04 Toronto, Ontario Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Keith Franks
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/27 Raleigh, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Danny Miller & Swede Hanson
01/30 Richmond, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Swede Hanson & Danny Miller
01/31 Greensboro, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Tiger Conway & Danny Miller
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
02/01 Toronto, Ontario Athol Layton & Duncan McTavish beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/05 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Klondike Bill
02/06 Lynchburg, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
02/07 Spartanburg, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Danny Miller & Swede Hanson
02/09 Fayetteville, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ken Patera &Klondike Bill
02/10 Raleigh, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Ken Patera & Swede Hanson
02/13 Danville, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Danny Miller & Don Kernodle
02/14 Spartanburg, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Tony Atlas & Larry Zbyszko
02/15 Hampton, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ken Patera & Johnny Weaver
02/16 Charlotte, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Ken Patera & Swede Hanson
02/19 Lynchburg, VA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
02/21 Winston-Salem, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol(23:00) by DQ
02/26 Norfolk, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
02/27 Charlottesville, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Roberto Soto & El Rayo
02/28 Roanoke, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Larry Zbyszko
02/29Greenville, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
03/01 Charlotte, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Ron Garvin & Swede Hanson
03/02 Raleigh, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol double countout with Ole & Gene Anderson
03/05 Lynchburg, VA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol with George Scott as special referee
03/09 Raleigh, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
03/11 Danville, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Sandy Scott & Tony Atlas
03/13 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
03/14 Columbia, SC Tiger Conway, Jr. & Tony Atlas beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
03/15 Charlotte, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
03/18 Norfolk, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
03/19 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
03/25 Norfolk, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
03/26 Richmond, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Larry Zbyszko & Tiger Conway, Jr.
03/27 Spartanburg, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Sandy Scott
03/28 Greensboro, NC Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
03/30 Columbia, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Larry Zbyszko
04/02 Richmond, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway, Jr.
04/05 Charlotte, NC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
04/06 Raleigh, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo(Manuel Soto)
04/09 Charleston, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Roberto Soto & El Rayo
04/11 Greensboro, NC Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) beat Bolo Mongol
04/12 Charlotte, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol & Boris Malenko beat Johnny Weaver, Ole & Gene Anderson
04/13 Columbia, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
04/15 Lenoir, NC Bolo Mongol vs. Swede Hanson
04/16 Charleston, SC Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
04/17 Spartanburg, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
04/19 Fayetteville, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hanson
04/20 Raleigh, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas
04/22 Norfolk, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Bill Dromo
04/23 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas
04/24 Roanoke, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
04/26 Greenville, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
04/29 Norfolk, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
04/30 Richmond, VA Roberto &El Rayo beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
05/01 Roanoke, VA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol in a fence match
05/03 Fayetteville, NC Paul Jones & Dino Bravo beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
05/04 Sumter, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Tiger Conway, Jr. & Larry Zbyszko
05/07 Charleston, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Swede Hanson
05/10 Greenville, SC participated in a 13-man Russian Roulette battle royal
05/10 Greenville, SC Bolo Mongol draw Tiger Conway, Jr.
05/11 Columbia, SC Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
05/14 Richmond, VA Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
05/17 Greenville, SC Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
05/19 Rocky Mount, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
05/20 Roxboro, NC Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
05/22 Roanoke, VA Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
05/24 Greenville, SC Rufus R. Jones beat Bolo Mongol
05/25 Columbia, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Roberto Soto & El Rayo
05/28 Charleston, SC Tim Woods & Dino Bravo beat Gene Anderson & Bolo Mongol(sub for Ole Anderson)
05/30 Greensboro, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr.
05/31 Greenville, SC Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
06/01 Raleigh, NC Bolo Mongol beat Larry Zbyzsko
06/04 Richmond, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol beat Tony Atlas & Dr. Fujinami
06/05 Spartanburg, SC Boris Malenko(sub for Bolo Mongol) & Geeto Mongol beat Roberto Soto & Sandy Scott
06/07 Charlotte, NC Tiger Conway, Jr. & Pete Sanchez beat Boris Malenko & Jack Evans(sub for Bolo Mongol)
06/10 Sumter, SC Bolo Mongol vs. Larry Zbyszko
06/14 Charlotte, NC Burrhead Jones & Danny Miller beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol by DQ
06/15 Columbia, SC Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
06/16 Rocky Mount, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller
06/18 Roanoke, VA Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
06/28 Greenville, SC Danny Miller & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
07/01 Asheville, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Steve Bolus & Pete Sanchez
07/04 Charlotte, NC Dino Bravo &Mr. Wrestling beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/09 Tokyo, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/10 Fujisawa, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Bolo Mongol(8:09)
07/13 Chiba, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/14 Shibata, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/15 Fukui, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/17 Kanazawa, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/18 Tonosho, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi &Haruka Eigen beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/19 Okazaki, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/20 Ise, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/21 Takayama, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Bolo Mongol(8:35)
07/23 Okayama, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/23 Takamatsu, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bolo Mongol(8:27) via pinfall
07/24 Izumo, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/25 Yatsushiro, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/26 Nagasaki, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/27 Fukuoka, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/28 Kumamoto, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/29 Osaka, Japan Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol(17:56) via pinfall
07/30 Shimizu, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
07/31 Kakegawa, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
08/01 Kofu, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Bolo Mongol(9:47) via pinfall
08/02 Furudono, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Bolo Mongol(7:32)
08/03 Aomori, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
08/04 Sendai, Japan Bolo Mongol vs. ??
08/05 Tokyo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi, Strong Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol & Ali Baba in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/12 Sumter, SC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.
08/13 Charleston, SC Red Bastien & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
08/14 Roanoke, VA Tony Atlas & Danny Miller beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
08/15 Greensboro, NC Bolo Mongol vs. Klondike Bill
08/16 Fayetteville, NC Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
08/17 Raleigh, NC Red Bastien & Johnny Weaver beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
08/21 Charleston, WV Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver
08/22 Lynchburg, VA Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. ??& ??
08/22 Lynchburg, VA participated in a battle royal
08/24 Raleigh, NC Bolo Mongol beat Dr. Fujinami
08/27 Richmond, VA Red Bastien & Vic Rossitani beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
08/28 Winston-Salem, NC Bolo & Geeto Mongol vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr.
08/30 Greenville, SC Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
08/31 Raleigh, NC Red Bastien beat Bolo Mongol
09/04 Hampton, VA Mr. Wrestling vs. Bolo Mongol
09/05 Greensboro, NC Bolo Mongol vs. Danny Miller
09/07 Columbia, SC Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
09/09 Norfolk, VA Bolo Mongol vs. Ronnie Garvin
09/11 Roanoke, VA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Bolo & Geeto Mongol
09/16 Roxboro, NC participated in a 13-man Russian Roulette battle royal
09/16 Roxboro, NC Bolo Mongol vs. ??
09/17 Charleston, SC Tony Atlas beat Bolo Mongol
09/20 Greenville, SC Red Bastien beat Bolo Mongol
09/21 Waynesboro, VA Bolo Mongol vs. Dino Bravo
09/23 Norfolk, VA Wahoo McDaniel beast Bolo Mongol in a loser leaves town match
09/24 Richmond, VA Paul Jones beat Bolo Mongol
09/25 Spartanburg, SC Mr. Wrestling beat Bolo Mongol in a loser leaves town match
09/26 Greensboro, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Bolo Mongol in a hair vs. hair, loser leaves town match
as Masked Superstar
09/27 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver
09/28 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar beat Danny Miller
10/01 Charleston, SC Masked Superstar beat Johnny Eagles
10/04 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
10/05 Raleigh, NC Johnny Weaver beat Masked Superstar by DQ
10/07 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. Johnny Weaver
10/09 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar beat Johnny Eagles
10/11 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar beat Danny Miller
10/12 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar vs. Dino Bravo
10/18 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas
10/19 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas via pinfall
10/21 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. Dino Bravo
10/22 Richmond, VA Rufus Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
10/23 Lynchburg, VA Masked Superstar vs. Red Bastien
10/25 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Dino Bravo
10/26 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling
10/29 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar beat Dino Bravo
10/31 Greensboro, NC Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar & Ray Stevens
11/01 Greenville, SC Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/02 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/05 Richmond, VA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/06 Hampton, VA Masked Superstar vs. Rufus R. Jones
11/08 Fayetteville, NC Masked Superstar vs. Rufus R. Jones
11/09 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas
11/19 Charleston, SC Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/20 Lynchburg, VA Masked Superstar vs. Rufus R. Jones
11/21 Roanoke, VA Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar, Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/22 Greenville, SC Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
11/23 Columbia, SC Paul Jones, Rufus R. Jones & Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar, Blackjack Mulligan & Greg Valentine
11/25 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
11/26 Richmond, VA Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/27 Spartanburg, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/28 Winston-Salem, NC Andre The Giant vs. Masked Superstar
11/28 Charlotte, NC participated in a battle royal
11/29 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Red Bastien
11/30 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar beat Tiger Conway, Jr.
12/03 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar beat Haystacks Calhoun
12/06 Fayetteville, NC Masked Superstar beat Haystacks Calhoun
12/11 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar beat Haystacks Calhoun
12/12 Roanoke, VA Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
12/13 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Rufus R. Jones
12/14 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko vs. Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo
12/26 Roanoke, VA Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar by DQ
12/28 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar double countout with Rufus R. Jones

1977
01/04 Columbia, SC Mr. Wrestling & Dino Bravo beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
01/06 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar & Kim Duk beat Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Laine
01/07 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar beat Rufus R. Jones by countout
01/08 Forrest, VA Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
01/10 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar & Kim Duk beat Dino Bravo & Rufus R. Jones
01/13 Norfolk, VA Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
01/14 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar & Kim Duk beat Dino Bravo & Ken Patera
01/16 Asheville, NC Masked Superstar vs. Rufus R. Jones
01/17 Charlotte, NC Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
01/18 Raleigh, NC Paul Jones & Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
01/22 Spartanburg, SC Rufus R. Jones & Dino Bravo beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
01/25 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar beat Keith Franks
01/27 Norfolk, VA participated in a Cadillac tournament
02/01 Raleigh, NC Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/03 Norfolk, VA Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Masked Superstar
02/05 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar & Kim Duk vs. Paul Jones & Dino Bravo
02/06 Asheville, NC Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
02/08 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by countout
02/11 Charleston, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
02/12 Spartanburg, SC Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar
02/13 Greenville, SC participated in the Cadillac Cup tournament
02/17 Winston-Salem, NC Masked Superstar & Kim Duk vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
02/18 Charleston, SC Johnny Weaver beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/20 Asheville, NC Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel in an elimination match
02/20 Roanoke, VA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
02/21 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar & Kim Duk beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor in an elimination match
02/22 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
02/24 Fisherville, VA Masked Superstar & Kim Duk vs. Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
02/26 Kings Mountain, NC Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
02/27 Greensboro, NC Mighty Igor & Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/04 Takasaki, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/06 Kawagoe, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/07 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/09 Choshi, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/10 Konan, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/11 Nagoya, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/12 Wakayama, Japan Masked Superstar & Johnny Powers beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/13 Tsu, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/14 Okazaki, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/15 Toyota, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar & Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/17 Tsubame, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/18 Niigata, Japan Masked Superstar beat Seiji Sakaguchi(20:39) via pinfall
03/19 Nagaoka, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar(9:57) via pinfall
03/20 Tsuruoka, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/22 Noshiro, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/24 Sapporo, Japan Masked Superstar & Nikolai Volkoff beat Seiji Sakaguchi & MitsuoYoshida(RikiChoshu) in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/25 Aomori, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/26 Kazuno, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar(9:11) via pinfall
03/27 Omagari, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/28 Tatebayashi, Japan Antonio Inoki& Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar & Nikolai Volkoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/29 Numazu, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar & Roberto Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 Tokoname, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
03/31 Tokyo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar(20:05) by submission
04/01 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar beat Mitsuo Yoshida
04/02 Osaka, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/04 Fayetteville, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
04/05 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar, Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Ricky Steamboat, Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones
04/07 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar & Kim Duk vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
04/08 Richmond, VA Dino Bravo, Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar, Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
04/09 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar, Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Ricky Steamboat, Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones
04/10 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor
04/12 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
04/15 Charleston, SC Tiger Conway, Jr. & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
04/16 Spartanburg, SC Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/18 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar, Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel, Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
04/19 Columbia, SC Mighty Igor, Rufus R. Jones & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Masked Superstar, Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
04/22 Lumberton, NC Masked Superstar vs. Rufus R. Jones
04/24 Roanoke, VA Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
04/24 Greensboro, NC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/25 Charlotte, NC Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
04/26 Columbia, SC Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
04/28 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
04/29 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar & Kim Duk beat Rufus R. Jones & Mighty Igor
04/30 Lynchburg, VA Bobo Brazil& Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/02 Augusta, GA Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
05/03 Raleigh, NC Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk in a Texas tornado match
05/06 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
05/07 Kings Mountain, NC Johnny Weaver & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk in an elimination match
05/08 Savannah, GA Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
05/09 Greenville, SC Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Kim Duk & Boris Malenko(sub for Masked Superstar) in an elimination match
05/16 Charlotte, NC Mighty Igor beat Missouri Mauler(sub for Masked Superstar)
05/17 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar & Kim Duk vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor in a Texas tornado match
05/20 Charlottesville, VA Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
Injured with a broken leg from 05/09-06/13
06/14 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/16 Anderson, SC Masked Superstar & Kim Duk beat Johnny Weaver & Mighty Igor
06/17 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor
06/18 Hampton, VA Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
06/20 Greenville, SC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/21 Raleigh, NC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/23 Harrisonburg, VA Masked Superstar & Kim Duk vs. Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway, Jr.
06/27 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar & Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor
06/29 Pembroke, NC Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
07/01 Richmond, VA Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
07/03 Greensboro, NC Andre the Giant & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan
07/04 Greenville, SC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
07/05 Lynchburg, VA Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor by DQ
07/07 Colonial Heights, VA Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler vs. Andre The Giant & Mighty Igor
07/09 Hampton, VA Wahoo McDaniel vs. Mighty Igor with Wahoo McDaniel as special referee
07/10 Wilmington, NC Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
07/11 Greenville, SC Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Ric Flair
07/12 Halifax, VA Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler vs. Dino Bravo & Mighty Igor
07/13 Roxboro, NC Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Ric Flair
07/14 Fisherville, VA Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
07/16 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler vs. Dino Bravo & Mighty Igor in a Texas tornado match
07/18 Charlotte, NC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/19 Columbia, SC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/23 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobo Brazil& Mighty Igor
07/24 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar double countout with Mighty Igor
07/25 Greenville, SC Mighty Igor, Mr. Wrestling, Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Masked Superstar, Kim Duk &Missouri Mauler
07/26 Columbia, SC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar in a Russian chain match
07/27 Rocky Mount, NC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/29 Charleston, SC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/30 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
07/31 Wilmington, NC Masked Superstar vs. Bobo Brazil
08/01 Fayetteville, NC Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor
08/02 Raleigh, NC Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
08/04 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor in a Russian chain match
08/06 Spartanburg, SC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar with Mr. Wrestling as special referee
08/07 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar & Missouri Mauler vs. Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/09 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
08/11 Lynchburg, VA Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan
08/12 Richmond, VA Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
08/14 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar & Kim Duk vs. Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/15 Fayetteville, NC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ with Mr. Wrestling as special referee
08/22 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
08/23 Raleigh, NC Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar by DQ
08/25 Anderson, SC Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar by DQ
08/26 Charleston, SC Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
08/27 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
08/28 Savannah, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling
08/29 Greenville, SC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar in a Russian chain match
08/30 Raleigh, NC Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar, Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a handicap match
08/31 Rocky Mount, NC Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
09/01 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
09/02 Charleston, SC Rufus R. Jones vs. Masked Superstar
09/03 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
09/04 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
09/05 Fayetteville, NC Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a lumberjack match
09/06 Columbia, SC Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar by DQ
09/09 Charleston, SC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar in a Russian chain match
09/10 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor in a Russian chain match
09/11 Greenville, SC Paul Jones(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Masked Superstar
09/15 Norfolk, VA participated in an 18-man Russian roulette battle royal
09/15 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. ??
09/16 Lynchburg, VA Masked Superstar vs. Bobo Brazil
09/18 Savannah, GA Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar in a Russian chain match
09/19 Fayetteville, NC Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil
09/24 Sumter, SC Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko vs. Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway, Jr.
09/25 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a fence match
09/26 Charlotte, NC Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar by DQ
09/27 Raleigh, NC Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
09/28 Rocky Mount, NC Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a fence match
09/29 Fisherville, VA Masked Superstar vs. Mighty Igor in a Russian chain match
09/30 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor
10/04 Columbia, SC Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar
10/06 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
10/07 Sumter, SC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
10/08 Greensboro, NC Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
10/15 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar vs. Rufus R. Jones
10/24 Fayetteville, NC Masked Superstar & Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
10/28 Richmond, VA Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke
10/29 Spartanburg, SC Paul Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine
10/30 Greensboro, NC Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
10/31 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke
11/01 Raleigh, NC Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine
11/03 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
11/05 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
11/06 Asheville, NC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
11/07 Fayetteville, NC Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones by DQ
11/08 Columbia, SC Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/11 Richmond, VA Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/17 Anderson, SC Mr. Wrestling, Paul Jones & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar, Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
11/18 Lynchburg, VA Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke
11/20 Savannah, GA Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/22 Florence, SC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
11/24 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
11/26 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
11/27 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones
12/01 Anderson, SC Masked Superstar beat Dino Bravo(sub for Paul Jones)
12/02 Florence, SC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
12/03 Pilot Mountain, NC Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones & Mighty Igor
12/05 Fayetteville, NC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones in a no DQ match
12/06 Columbia, SC Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar by countout
12/09 Richmond, VA Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar by countout
12/10 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar & Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway, Jr.
12/11 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar beat Dino Bravo
12/12 Greenville, SC Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar
12/13 Columbia, SC Mr. Wrestling, Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar, Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
12/26 Winston-Salem, NC Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling
12/27 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil

Last edited on Tue Jul 20th, 2010 05:08 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jul 19th, 2010 10:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Online
1978
01/01 Greensboro, NC Mighty Igor & Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke
01/02 Greenville, SC Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
01/03 Columbia, SC Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
01/05 Anderson, SC Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar
01/08 Savannah, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
01/09 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a cage match
01/10 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar beat Bobo Brazil
01/13 Hampton, VA Masked Superstar draw Mr. Wrestling
01/16 Fayetteville, NC Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling
01/22 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones by DQ
01/24 Raleigh, NC Bobo Brazil& Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar & Jerry Blackwell
01/29 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/09 Fisherville, VA Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke vs. Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
02/12 Asheville, NC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
02/12 Savannah, GA Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar
02/13 Fayetteville, NC Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/14 Columbia, SC Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/17 Lynchburg, VA Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor in a no DQ match
02/19 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones in a lumberjack match
02/21 Columbia, SC Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/23 Winston-Salem, NC Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones
02/25 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones
02/26 Savannah, GA Bobo Brazil beat Masked Superstar
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/03 Takasaki, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar(7:02) by DQ
03/05 Kawagoe, Japan Masked Superstar & El Canek beat Strong Kobayashi & Riki Choshu in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/07 Koshoku, Japan Antonio Inoki& Strong Kobayashi beat Masked Superstar & Ron Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/11 Hachioji, Japan Strong Kobayashi & Haruka Eigen beat Masked Superstar & Masked Canadian in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/15 Kashihara, Japan Masked Superstar beat Strong Kobayashi(10:42) via pinfall
03/17 Ogaki, Japan Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi no contest with Masked Superstar & Roberto Soto
03/19 Toyokawa, Japan Antonio Inoki& Strong Kobayashi beat Masked Superstar & Masked Canadian in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/21 Tsu, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar(12:31) by DQ
03/24 Wakayama, Japan Strong Kobayashi beat Masked Superstar(9:23) by DQ
03/29 Fuji, Japan Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi beat Masked Superstar & Ron Starr by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 Kuramae, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar(24:58)
Southeastern Championship Wrestling:
04/?? ?? Masked Superstar beat ?? to win NWA(Alabama) Southeastern Title
04/?? ?? Ken Lucas beat Masked Superstar to win NWA(Alabama) Southeastern Title
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/09 Savannah, GA Johnny Weaver beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/17 Lumberton, NC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
04/18 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
04/20 Anderson, SC Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones
04/21 Richmond, VA Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/22 Hampton, VA Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/23 Roanoke, VA Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar
04/23 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar & Ken Patera beat Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil in NWA World Tag Title tournament
04/23 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar & Ken Patera beat Wahoo McDaniel & Andre the Giant in NWA World Tag Title tournament
04/23 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar & Ken Patera beat Blackjack Mulligan & Stan Hansen by DQ in NWA World Tag Title tournament
04/23 Greensboro, NC Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar & Ken Patera to win vacant NWA World Tag Title in tournament final
04/25 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar vs. Andre The Giant
04/29 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan
04/30 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
05/02 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
05/05 Richmond, VA Blackjack Mulligan & Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke
05/06 Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke
05/08 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
05/09 Columbia, SC Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar & Cyclone Negro
05/14 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar & Ken Patera beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Atlas
05/16 Raleigh, NC Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar, Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
05/18 Norfolk, VA Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine
05/19 Charleston, SC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones in a lumberjack match
05/21 Hampton, VA Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar by DQ
05/22 Fayetteville, NC Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones in a cage match
05/24 Roxboro, NC Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Tony Atlas in a Texas tornado match
05/27 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones & Tony Atlas
06/02 Charleston, SC Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch
06/04 Savannah, GA Masked Superstar &Cyclone Negro vs. Jay Youngblood & Mr. Wrestling
06/05 Sumter, SC Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke vs. Tony Atlas & Dick Murdoch
06/06 Columbia, SC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by DQ in a bounty match
06/07 Rocky Mount, NC Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar, Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/10 Winston-Salem, NC Masked Superstar double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
06/12 Sylva, NC Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
06/15 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver
06/18 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar beat Paul Jones in a cage match
06/18 Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan, Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar, Harley Race & Ric Flair
06/22 Sumter, SC Masked Superstar & Ken Patera vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan
06/27 Raleigh, NC Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar & Ric Flair
06/29 Anderson, SC Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling
06/30 Richmond, VA Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar & Ric Flair
07/01 Spartanburg, SC Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/02 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling
07/05 Rocky Mount, NC Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/09 Wilmington, NC Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch
07/13 Anderson, SC Masked Superstar beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
07/14 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling
07/16 Asheville, NC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones in a lumberjack match
07/16 Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a Texas death match
07/18 Amherst, VA Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch
07/23 Roanoke, VA Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/25 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar beat Dick Murdoch
07/27 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch
07/28 Richmond, VA Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by countout in a Texas death match
07/29 Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
07/30 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar & Cyclone Negro
08/03 Georgetown, SC Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch
08/06 Roanoke, VA Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar & Ric Flair in a Texas tornado match
08/06 Wilmington, NC Masked Superstar vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a Texas death match
08/07 Fayetteville, NC Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar & Gene Anderson(sub for Ric Flair)
08/08 Columbia, SC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a Texas death match
08/11 Richmond, VA Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by referee’s decision
08/12 Charlotte, NC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a no DQ match
08/13 Savannah, GA Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar
08/15 Raleigh, NC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
08/17 Sumter, SC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
08/19 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch
08/20 Wilmington, NC Masked Superstar vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a cage match
08/23 Rocky Mount, NC Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar by DQ
08/24 Harrisonburg, VA Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling beat Masked Superstar
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/26 Spartanburg, SC Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar & Ric Flair
08/27 Savannah, GA Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch in a cage match
08/28 Lumberton, NC Masked Superstar & Ken Patera vs. Tony Atlas & Dick Murdoch
08/29 Columbia, SC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
09/02 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a lumberjack match
09/03 Charlotte, NC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
09/04 Fayetteville, NC Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar
09/05 Raleigh, NC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
09/07 Norfolk, VA Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
09/08 Charleston, SC Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar & Ric Flair in an elimination match
09/12 Angier, NC Masked Superstar & Cyclone Negro vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch
09/16 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
09/17 Asheville, NC Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch in a lights out match
09/18 Greenville, SC Andre The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar, Ric Flair & Gene Anderson in a handicap match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Roger Howell
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/23 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Masked Superstar & Jacques Goulet
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/29 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
09/30 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Ted Allen
09/30 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
10/06 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar Dick Slater
10/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Dennis Hall
10/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Ron Horn
10/09 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
10/10 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Steve Regal
10/12 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Steve Regal
10/13 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Masked Superstar in a bunkhouse match
10/13 Atlanta, GA Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar(sub for Ole Anderson)& Stan Hansen
10/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Billy Starr
10/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Ted Allen
10/16 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
10/17 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Rick McGraw
10/19 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Rick McGraw
10/20 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Bill Dromo & Steve Regal in a handicap match
10/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Ron Horn
10/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Chic Donovan
10/23 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Raymond Rougeau
10/24 Macon, GA Pierre Lefebvre beat Masked Superstar by DQ
10/26 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Bill Dromo
10/27 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar draw Rick Martel
10/30 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Pierre Lefebvre
10/31 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Raymond Rougeau
11/02 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Raymond Rougeau
11/03 Atlanta, GA Rick Martel beat Masked Superstar by DQ in a no time limit match
11/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Pierre Lefebvre
11/06 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
11/07 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling I(Tim Woods)
11/09 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
11/10 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Mike Jackson
11/13 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar draw Mr. Wrestling II
11/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
11/15 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Rick Martel
11/16 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich in a no DQ match
11/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Bill Cody
11/20 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
11/23 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & The Assassin(sub for The Spoiler) beat Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw by DQ in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
11/23 Atlanta, GA Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Masked Superstar &The Assassin in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
11/24 Rome, GA Masked Superstar & Mystery Partner vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Bugsy McGraw
11/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Pierre Lefebvre
11/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Bill Cody
11/27 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar draw Mr. Wrestling II
11/28 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
11/29 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/01 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar draw Bob Armstrong
12/04 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no time limit, no DQ match to win NWA Georgia Title
12/05 Macon, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
12/07 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/08 Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar by DQ
12/09 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Ted Allen
12/11 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Jack Brisco
12/12 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar in a no time limit match
12/13 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Jack Brisco
12/14 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
12/15 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beast Masked Superstar by DQ
12/17 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/25 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
12/25 Augusta, GA participated in a battle royal
12/26 Macon, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/26 Tampa, FL Rocky Johnson beat Masked Superstar(14:00) in a taped fist match
12/27 Miami, FL Jos Leduc beat Masked Superstar
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/28 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/30 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Marvin Turner
12/30 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/31 Macon, GA participated in a battle royal

1979
01/01 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
01/04 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/06 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Marvin Turner
01/07 Macon, GA Masked Superstar & Stan Hansen no contest with Mr. Wrestling II & Bugsy McGraw
01/08 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/11 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Bobcat Rice
01/13 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
01/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
01/14 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
01/18 Rome, GA Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
01/19 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Masked Superstar & Stan Hansen
01/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Raymond Rougeau
01/23 Warner Robbins, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Grappler(sub for Masked Superstar) in a no DQ match
01/25 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/26 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Masked Superstar by DQ
01/30 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/01 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/02 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson beat Masked Superstar by countout
02/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by countout
02/04 Macon, GA Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Stan Hansen
02/04 Marietta, GA Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Stan Hansen
02/05 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling I
02/07 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Andre the Giant
02/08 Rome, GA Masked Superstar & Angelo Mosca vs. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
02/08 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Andre The Giant in a cobra challenge
02/09 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
02/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Mike Porter
02/11 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/12 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
02/13 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
02/16 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar draw Mr. Wrestling I
02/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Marvin Turner
02/19 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
02/23 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
02/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Chic Donovan
02/25 Macon, GA Masked Superstar & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling I && II in a Texas tornado match
02/26 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/01 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a mask vs. mask, lumberjack match
03/02 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Tony Atlas
03/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
03/04 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar by DQ
03/07 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Stan Hansen
03/09 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
03/11 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson
03/12 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Stan Hansen
03/15 Rome, GA Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson vs. Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
03/16 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ in a cage match
NWA Tri-State:
03/17 Biloxi, MS Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
03/18 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Stan Hansen
03/19 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson vs. Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
03/20 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar by DQ
03/22 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
03/25 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar by DQ
03/26 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
03/28 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling I
03/29 Rome, GA Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson vs. Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong
03/30 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson
04/01 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar
04/01 Marietta, GA Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
04/02 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/04 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/05 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Bob Armstrong
04/08 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/09 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/13 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/15 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/16 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/18 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/19 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Bob Armstrong
04/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Frank Dusek
04/22 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Mike Stallings
04/22 Macon, GA participated in a battle royal
04/25 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/29 Macon, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/30 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar draw Mr. Wrestling I
05/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Wayne Rogers
05/11 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar by DQ
05/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Marion Crumbly
05/12 Decatur, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
05/13 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich by DQ
05/14 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar to win NWA Georgia Title
05/15 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich
05/16 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/17 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar II(??) in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
05/20 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar beat Dick Slater
05/22 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel, Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon beat Masked Superstar, Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff in a Texas tornado match
05/23 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/24 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
05/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Blackack Lanza beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Roberts(Jacques Rougeau, Jr.)
05/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar by DQ
05/29 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
05/30 Columbus, GA Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
06/01 Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/04 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Lanza
06/05 Warner Robbins, GA Masked Superstar & Rocket Monroe vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I
06/06 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Bob Armstrong
NWA Tri-State:
06/07 Chalmette, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a mask vs. mask, lumberjack match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/08 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Bob Armstrong
06/09 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar &Blackjack Lanza beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jerry Roberts
06/10 Marietta, GA Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I beat Masked Superstar &Blackjack Lanza
06/11 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar no contest with Tony Atlas
06/12 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Bob Armstrong
06/13 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar & Kurt Von Hess vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I
06/15 Atlanta, GA Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar
06/15 Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Lanza by DQ
06/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Blackack Lanza beat Genichiro Tenryu & Norvell Austin
06/17 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling I
06/18 Augusta, GA Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar
06/19 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
06/21 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/22 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen beat Masked Superstar
06/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar &Blackjack Lanza beat Jerry Roberts & Ben Alexander
06/24 Marietta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
06/25 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
06/26 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ in a lumberjack match
06/27 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/28 Rome, GA Masked Superstar & Jack Lanza vs. Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy
06/29 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar &Blackjack Lanza
07/02 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar(sub for Killer Karl Kox) beat Genichiro Tenryu
07/02 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar
07/03 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar(9:51) in an Indian strap match
07/04 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel in an anything goes match
07/05 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling I
07/06 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar &Blackjack Lanza in a Texas tornado match
07/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Bubba Douglas
07/08 Macon, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
07/08 Marietta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/09 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a mask vs. title match
07/11 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a no DQ match
07/12 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling I
07/13 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen beat Masked Superstar
07/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Genichiro Tenryu
07/16 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar by countout
07/18 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel in an Indian strap match
07/19 Rome, GA Masked Superstar &Killer Karl Kox vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling I
07/20 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar in an Indian strap match
07/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Chic Donovan
07/23 Augusta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar in an Indian strap match
07/25 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a mask vs. title, anything goes match
07/26 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/27 Atlanta, GA Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar
07/30 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Wahoo McDaniel to win NWA Georgia Title
07/31 Macon, GA Stan Hansen & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar & Karl Kox
08/01 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Columbus(Wahoo McDaniel)
08/02 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Rome(Wahoo McDaniel)in a title vs. mask match
08/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Atlanta(Wahoo McDaniel) beat Masked Superstar
08/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar &Killer Karl Kox beat Bill Dromo & Chic Donovan
08/05 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar double countout with Stan Hansen
08/06 Augusta, GA Mr. Augusta(Wahoo McDaniel) beat Masked Superstar by DQ
08/07 Macon, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Macon(Wahoo McDaniel)
08/08 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar & Bobby Heenan vs. Stan Hansen & Mr. Columbus(Wahoo McDaniel)
08/10 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Bobby Heenan
08/14 Macon, GA participated in a battle royal
08/14 Macon, GA Stan Hansen beat Masked Superstar
08/15 Columbus, GA participated in a battle royal
08/15 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. ??
08/16 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Ray Candy
08/17 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Masked Superstar in a hangman’s match in which NWA Georgia Title was held up
08/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar draw Tommy Rich
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/28 Matsusaka, Japan Masked Superstar beat Seiji Sakaguchi
08/29 Osaka, Japan Masked Superstar beat Strong Kobayashi
08/30 Ohmuta, Japan Antonio Inoki& Riki Choshu beat Masked Superstar & Buddy Roberts
08/31 Miyazaki, Japan Masked Superstar beat Haruka Eigen
09/01 Kanoya, Japan Masked Superstar beat Riki Choshu
09/02 Kikuchi, Japan Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito beat Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
09/03 Kumamoto, Japan Masked Superstar beat Tatsumi Fujinami by countout
09/04 Saga, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu beat Masked Superstar, Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
09/05 Nagasaki, Japan Masked Superstar beat Haruka Eigen & Yoshiaki Fujiwara in a handicap match
09/06 Fukuoka, Japan Masked Superstar draw Seiji Sakaguchi
09/07 Mitoyo, Japan Masked Superstar beat Riki Choshu
09/08 Nakamura, Japan Masked Superstar beat Haruka Eigen
09/09 Yahatahama, Japan Masked Superstar beat Strong Kobayashi
09/11 Yachiyo, Japan Masked Superstar beat Osamu Kido
09/12 Ishininomaki, Japan Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar, Buddy Roberts & Mr. Saito
09/13 Ohfunato, Japan Masked Superstar beat Haruka Eigen & Kantaro Hoshino in a handicap match
09/14 Wakuya, Japan Antonio Inoki& Kantaro Hoshino beat Masked Superstar & Jerry Brown
09/15 Kessenama, Japan Masked Superstar beat Osamu Kido
09/16 Hanamaki, Japan Masked Superstar draw Seiji Sakaguchi
09/17 Hachinohe, Japan Masked Superstar beat Osamu Kido &Kengo Kimura  in a handicap match
09/18 Aomori, Japan Masked Superstar beat Strong Kobayashi
09/19 Tochigi, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito
09/20 Sukagawa, Japan Masked Superstar beat Strong Kobayashi
09/21 Sendai, Japan Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito
09/22 Aizu, Japan Masked Superstar beat Riki Choshu
09/23 Yokohama, Japan Masked Superstar beat Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino in a handicap match
09/25 Naruto, Japan Masked Superstar beat Seiji Sakaguchi by countout
09/26 Sumoto, Japan Antonio Inoki& Riki Choshu beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito
09/27 Okayama, Japan Masked Superstar beat Kantaro Hoshino & Haruka Eigen in a handicap match
09/28 Nagoya, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar by DQ
09/29 Kanazawa, Japan Masked Superstar beat Strong Kobayashi(9:16) via pinfall
09/30 Wakayama, Japan Masked Superstar double DQ Seiji Sakaguchi
10/01 Hiroshima, Japan Masked Superstar beat Osamu Kido & Kantaro Hoshino in a handicap match
10/02 Osaka, Japan Masked Superstar beat Haruka Eigen
10/03 Yamato, Japan Masked Superstar beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
10/04 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar beat Kengo Kimura
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Bob Armstrong & Buzz Sawyer beat Masked Superstar & Ernie Ladd by DQ
10/19 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar in an Indian strap match
10/22 Fairmount, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
10/26 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel, Tony Atlas & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar, Ernie Ladd & Bobby Heenan by DQ
10/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Ted Allen
10/28 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen
10/29 Tate, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tony Atlas
10/30 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen
11/01 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tony Atlas
11/02 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Karl Kox vs. Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson
11/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Ernie Ladd beat Chic Donovan & Jack Poure
11/03 Calhoun, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tony Atlas
11/05 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Ernie Ladd beat Tony Atlas & Ole Anderson by DQ
11/06 Macon, GA Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar & Chris Markoff
11/08 Rome, GA Masked Superstar & Bobby Jaggers vs. Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
11/09 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Ernie Ladd beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson in a taped fist match
11/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Ernie Ladd draw Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
11/12 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar double countout with Tony Atlas
11/13 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Ray Candy(sub for Tony Atlas)
11/15 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Ray Candy
11/16 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen
11/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Austin Idol beat David White & David Bruno
11/17 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Masked Superstar & Ernie Ladd
11/19 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar, Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan in a handicap match
11/20 Warner Robbins, GA Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar, Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan in a handicap match
11/21 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
11/22 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Austin Idol beat Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
11/22 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Austin Idol beat Tony Atlas & Ray Candy in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
11/22 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Austin Idol beat Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
11/22 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Austin Idol beat Jack & Jerry Brisco to win vacant NWA Georgia Tag Title in tournament final
11/23 Rome, GA Masked Superstar & Ernie Ladd vs. Ole Anderson & Ray Candy
11/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Austin Idol beat Bret Hart & Ted Allen
11/25 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Dick Slater
11/26 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Ivan Koloff beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas
11/27 Macon, GA Ray Candy & Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar & Killer Karl Kox
11/29 Rome, GA Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar & Austin Idol
11/30 Atlanta, GA Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Masked Superstar & Austin Idol to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
12/01Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Jack Poure
12/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Don Moore
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/02 Roanoke, VA Ric Flair beat Masked Superstar(sub for Buddy Rogers) by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/03 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Buzz Sawyer
12/03 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Ernie Ladd beat Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas by DQ
12/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Austin Idol
12/06 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tony Atlas
12/07 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich to win NWA Georgia Title
12/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Mike Davis
12/09 Marietta, GA Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar
12/10 Augusta, GA Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar by DQ
12/11 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/14 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Masked Superstar by DQ
12/15 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Len Owen
12/17 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
12/22 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by countout
12/23 Macon, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
12/25 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tony Atlas
12/25 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Dick Slater in a no DQ match
12/27 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Chic Donovan

1980
01/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Tom Vito
01/07 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich in a cage match
01/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Sammy Hall
01/13 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout
01/14 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/17 Rome, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/19 Atlanta, GA Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Masked Superstar & Stan Hansen
01/20 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar & Austin Idol vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
01/21 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
01/26 Atlanta, GA Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Austin Idol by DQ
01/26 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Bob Simms
01/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a shackle match
01/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
01/31 Rome, GA Masked Superstar & Killer Khan vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
02/03 Atlanta, GA Andre The Giant &Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Killer Khan & Great Mephisto in a handicap match
02/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar to win NWA Georgia Title in a no DQ, no time limit, cage match
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/04 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar I(Bill Eadie) & II(John Studd) beat Pedro Morales & S.D. Jones
02/05 Raleigh, NC Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstars I & II
02/10 Greensboro, NC Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Masked Superstar I
Mid South Wrestling Association:
02/16 Biloxi, MS Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Mike George & Masked Superstar
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/22 Winston-Salem, NC Masked Superstars I & II vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones
02/24 Spartanburg, SC Blackjack Mulligan, Jim Brunzell & Rufus Jones beat Masked Superstars I & II & Paul Jones
03/02 Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar I
03/03 Greenville, SC Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstars I & II by DQ
03/08 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar I vs. Blackjack Mulligan
03/15 Hampton, VA Masked Superstars I & II draw Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
03/23 Charlotte, NC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
03/26 Raleigh, NC(TV) Masked Superstars I &II beat ?? & ?? to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
03/27 Norfolk, VA Masked Superstars I & II beat Blackjack Mulligan & Swede Hanson
03/30 Columbia, SC Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Masked Superstars I & II
04/01 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstars I & II beat Blackjack Mulligan & Swede Hanson by DQ
04/02 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar beat Blackjack Mulligan to win NWA World Television Title in tournament final
04/03 Norfolk, VA Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I
04/06 Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan & Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstars I & II
04/07 Greenville, SC Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstars I &II
04/15 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar I double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
04/18 Charleston, SC Ric Flair beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
04/20 Greensboro, NC Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I
04/24 Bakersfield, NC Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar I
05/04 Toronto, Ontario Blackjack Mulligan & Dewey Robertson beat Masked Superstars I & II
05/05 Niagara Falls, Ontario Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
05/06 Hampton, VA Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
05/10 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar I vs. Blackjack Mulligan
05/23 Richmond, VA Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
05/24 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar I, Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik beat Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
05/25 Toronto, Ontario Angelo Mosca beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
05/?? NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title vacated when Masked Superstar II was unmasked as John Studd
06/07 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar, Ray Stevens & Enforcer Luciano vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Luke Mulligan(Tim Brooks) & Jay Youngblood
06/08 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano double countout with Blackjack Mulligan & Luke Mulligan
06/12 Madison, VA Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Luke Mulligan
06/13 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano beat Blackjack Mulligan & Luke Mulligan
06/16 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar, Enforcer Luciano & Greg Valentine vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Luke Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond
06/19 Norfolk, VA Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/21 Spartanburg, SC Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstar, Ray Stevens & Iron Sheik
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Atlas & Mike Sharpe, Jr. beat Masked Superstar, Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/29 Norfolk, VA Sweet Ebony Diamond(Rocky Johnson) beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/30 Greenville, SC Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/04 Shelby, NC Masked Superstar vs. Andre The Giant
07/05 Hampton, VA Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar, Greg Valentine & Enforcer Luciano
07/06 Roanoke, VA Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar, Greg Valentine & Enforcer Luciano
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/06 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/12 Kingsport, TN Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Andre The Giant
07/15 Raleigh, NC Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/18 Richmond, VA Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/20 Toronto, Ontario Dewey Robertson beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/22 Raleigh, NC Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
07/25 Winston-Salem, NC Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine vs. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar & Bobby Duncum beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
07/28 Myrtle Beach, SC Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
08/03 Roanoke, VA Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
08/03 Greensboro, NC Sweet Ebony Diamond & S.D. Jones beat Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano
08/05 Greenville, SC Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
08/08 Charleston, SC Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
08/09 Charlotte, NC Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar
08/10 Asheville, NC Masked Superstar draw Mr. Wrestling II
08/14 Sumter, SC Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/15 Madisonville, TN Masked Superstar vs. Steve O
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/17 Roanoke, VA Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine
08/17 Greensboro, NC Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar & Iron Sheik
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
08/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Pierre Lefebvre
08/25 Augusta, GA Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
08/26 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver
08/30 Greenville, SC Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
09/04 Sumter, SC Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a loser leaves town, cage match
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
09/06 Toronto, Ontario Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
09/07 Niagara Falls, Ontario Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine
09/80 Brantford, Ontario Ric Flair, Sweet Ebony Diamond & Dewey Robertson beat Masked Superstar, Greg Valentine & Iron Sheik
09/13 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar beat Jay Youngblood
09/14 Asheville, NC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
09/20 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
09/26 Lynchburg, VA Masked Superstar vs. Bobby Duncum
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/28 Columbus, OH Masked Superstar vs. Andre the Giant
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
10/?? NWA World Television Title vacated
10/04 Hampton, VA Masked Superstar, Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
10/05 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
10/09 Sumter, SC Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Jimmy Snuka &Ray Stevens
10/10 Charleston, SC Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
10/18 Hendersonville, NC Masked Superstar, Johnny Weaver & Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
10/19 Savannah, GA Masked Superstar & Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
10/25 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
10/26 Asheville, NC Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik
10/27 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
11/01 Spartanburg, SC Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Ric Flair by DQ
11/02 Toronto, Ontario Masked Superstar & Paul Jones draw Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/03 Kitchener, Ontario Masked Superstar & Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/09 Hampton, VA Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat
11/16 Charlotte, NC Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Ricky Steamboat
11/22 Marion, NC Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
11/27 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens to win NWA World Tag Title in a cage match
11/30 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens by DQ
12/01 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
12/05 Charleston, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
12/06 Buffalo, NY Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik
12/07 Toronto, Ontario Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
12/14 Greensboro, NC Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ
12/28 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
12/29 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
12/30 Raleigh, NC participated in an 18-man Russian Roulette battle royal
12/30 Raleigh, NC Masked Superstar vs. ??

1981
01/05 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
01/10 Kitchener, Ontario Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
01/11 Toronto, Ontario Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
01/18 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
01/19 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
01/24 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
02/05 Sumter, SC Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
02/07 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
02/10 Columbia, SC Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff beat Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/17 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
02/22 Toronto, Ontario Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens by DQ
02/22 Greensboro, NC Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones to win NWA World Tag Title
02/24 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar beat Ivan Koloff
03/02 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/07 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
03/08 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar & Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/09 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
03/12 Portsmouth, VA Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens by DQ
03/16 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar beat Ivan Koloff
03/20 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar & Paul Jones, lost to Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
03/22 Greensboro, NC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff to win NWA World Tag Title
03/23 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/24 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/26 Harrisonburg, VA Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/28 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
03/29 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine
03/30 Richmond, VA Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ
04/01 Raleigh, NC(TV) Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Kurt Von Hess & Jim Nelson
04/11 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Greg Valentine
04/11 Charlotte, NC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/12 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II draw Ole & Gene Anderson
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/13 Greenville, SC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ
04/14 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones double DQ Ole & Gene Anderson
04/18 Hampton, VA Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar
04/19 Kingsport, TN Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
04/20 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/21 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II draw Ole & Gene Anderson
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
04/28 Lexington, NC Masked Superstar vs. Roddy Piper
04/28 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a no DQ match
04/30 Sumter, SC Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine
05/01 Richmond, VA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones to win NWA World Tag Title
05/02 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
05/04 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/05 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/07 Sumter, SC Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
05/08 Lynchburg, VA participated in and won a battle royal
05/11 Roanoke, VA Masked Superstar beat Genichiro Tenryu
05/11 Greenville, SC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II
05/16 Charlotte, NC Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar by DQ
05/18 Greenville, SC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II
05/19 Columbia, SC Ole & Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Tommy Rich
05/22 Richmond, VA Masked Superstar & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/23 Greensboro, NC Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
05/24 Hampton, VA Ivan Koloff beat Masked Superstar
05/31 Asheville, NC Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
06/04 Sumter, SC Ric Flair & Don Kernodle(sub for Masked Superstar) beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
06/06 Greensboro, NC Austin Idol beat Ron Ritchie(sub for Masked Superstar)
06/13 Spartanburg, SC Ric Flair & Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar) no contest with Harley Race & Ivan Koloff
06/18 Chesnee, SC Masked Superstar vs. Austin Idol
06/20 Buffalo, NY Jimmy Valiant beat Masked Superstar(13:18) via pinfall
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Bob Owen  
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/27 Cincinnati, OH Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/29 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Ted Oates
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/03 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar beat Riki Choshu
07/04 Ichihara, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi
07/05 Iwaki, Japan Masked Superstar draw Tatsumi Fujinami
07/07 Noheji, Japan Masked Superstar beat Riki Choshu
07/08 Hirosaki, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi
07/10 Sapporo, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Antonio Inoki
07/11 Tomakomai, Japan Masked Superstar beat Riki Choshu
07/12 Furano, Japan Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu beat Masked Superstar & Allen Coage
07/13 Iwamizawa, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/14 Obihiro, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/15 Kushiro, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi double countout Masked Superstar(9:16)
07/16 Kitami, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/17 Wakkanai, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar, Allen Coage& Frank Savage
07/18 Nayoro, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/19 Horonobe, Japan Masked Superstar beat Seiji Sakaguchi(7:57) by countout
07/20 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar beat Kengo Kimura
07/21 Isawa, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/23 Minikami, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/24 Kariya, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/25 Tenyru, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/26 Kakegawa, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi double countout Masked Superstar(8:45)
07/28 Yokohama, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/29 Kanazawa, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/30 Kobe, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/31 Takaishi, Japan Masked Superstar & Allen Coage beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu(11:43) via pinfall
08/02 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar beat Haruka Eigen
08/03 Hachinohe, Japan Masked Superstar draw Seiji Sakaguchi
08/04 Morioka, Japan Masked Superstar beat Riki Choshu
08/05 Sugawara, Japan Masked Superstar beat Haruka Eigen
08/06 Tokyo, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/09 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Steve Olsonowski
08/09 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
08/10 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Michael Hayes by DQ
08/15 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Mike Davis
08/15 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar vs. Steve Olsonowski
08/16 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar beat Steve Olsonowski to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
08/17 Augusta, GA Steve Olsonowski beat Masked Superstar
08/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Butch Reed
08/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Fred McKenzie
08/24 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/28 Hiawassee, GA Masked Superstar vs. Steve Olsonowski
08/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Bruce Gallagher
08/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
08/30 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. George Wells
08/31 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar no contest with Tommy Rich
09/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Don Gilbert
09/07 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich in a street fight match
09/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Curtis Austin
09/12 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich to win NWA Georgia Title and unify it with NWA(Georgia) National Title
09/13 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
09/14 Augusta, GA participated in a battle royal
09/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Bruce Gallagher
09/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Denny Brown
09/20 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich in a street fight match
09/21 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich in a lumberjack match
09/22 Macon, GA Masked Superstar vs. Ric Flair 
09/27 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar in a street fight match
09/28 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
09/30 Canton, OH Masked Superstar vs. George Wells
10/01 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar & Tor Kamata vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
10/03 Jasper, AL Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
10/04 Gainesville, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
as Billy Crusher
10/08 Tokyo, Japan Billy Crusher & Allen Coage draw Strong Kobayashi & Seiji Sakaguchi
10/09 Tokyo, Japan Billy Crusher beat Strong Kobayashi
10/11 Anan, Japan Billy Crusher vs. ??
10/12 Koichi, Japan Billy Crusher beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
10/13 Kure, Japan Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Billy Crusher, Hulk Hogan & Steve Travis
10/14 Kumamoto, Japan Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Strong Koabayashi beat Billy Crusher, Hulk Hogan & Dino Bravo
10/16 Oita, Japan Billy Crusher vs. ??
10/23 Naha, Japan Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu beat Billy Crusher & Abdullah The Butcher
10/27 Sumoto, Japan Billy Crusher double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi(7:02)
10/28 Fuji, Japan Billy Crusher vs. ??
10/29 Ogaki, Japan Billy Crusher vs. ??
10/30 Anjo, Japan Billy Crusher vs. ??
11/01 Hasama, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura beat Billy Crusher, Dino Bravo & Dick Murdoch
11/02 Aomori, Japan Billy Crusher double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi(6:54)
11/03 Ofunato, Japan Billy Crusher vs. ??
11/04 Yamato, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Billy Crusher(6:52) by countout
11/05 Tokyo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu beat Billy Crusher & Steve Travis
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
as Masked Superstar
11/09 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/14 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/16 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a title vs. mask match
11/21 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
11/22 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson
11/23 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Ray Stevens beat Bob & Brad Armstrong
11/26 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich to win NWA(Georgia) National Title in a Texas death match
11/28 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
11/30 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Bob Armstrong
12/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Vinnie Valentino & Bob Russell
12/05 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
12/07 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
12/08 Tifton, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
12/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Pete Martin & Rick Thor
12/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Tommy Rogers & Bruce Gallagher
12/12 Chattanooga, TN Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
12/13 Atlanta, GA Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
12/14 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
12/16 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
12/19 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar, Super Destroyer &The Assassin beat Don Gilbert, Cubby Carlisle & El Gran Apollo
12/19 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Jim Gallagher & Bob Russell
12/19 Chattanooga, TN Bob Armstrong & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
12/19 Chattanooga, TN Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar in a no DQ match
12/25 Atlanta, GA Andre the Giant, Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar, Super Destroyer &The Assassin
12/26 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich in a lumberjack match
12/27 Columbus, OH Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Bob & Brad Armstrong

Last edited on Tue Jul 20th, 2010 05:07 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jul 19th, 2010 10:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Online
1982
01/01 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Big Red No DQ
01/01 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
01/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Mike Jackson & Randy Stroud
01/02 Augusta, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar in a strap match
01/03 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown &Big Red
01/05 Canton, OH Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
01/09 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Tony Anthony & El Gran Apollo
01/09 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Vinnie Valentino
01/09 Chattanooga, TN Bob Armstrong, Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar, Super Destroyer & Ron Bass by DQ
01/11 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
01/13 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Dusty Rhodes & Big Red
01/16 Chattanooga, TN Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
01/17 Atlanta, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
01/18 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Ron Bass beat Tommy Rich & Big Red
01/20 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Bob & Brad Armstrong to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
01/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Mike Jackson & Tim Horner
01/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Mike Davis & Jim Verderoso
01/23 Chattanooga, TN Ron Fuller, Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer & Ricky Harris
01/25 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Dusty Rhodes & Big Red
01/27 Columbus, GA Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
01/30 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Big Red
02/01 Augusta, GA Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
02/06 Chattanooga, TN Ron Fuller & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
02/07 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer no contest with Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
02/08 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
02/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Bruce Gallagher & Gerald Finley
02/13 Chattanooga, TN Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer by DQ
02/15 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
02/21 Columbus, OH Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/28 Atlanta, GA Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
03/?? Masked Superstar gave his ½ of NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title to John Studd when he left promotion
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/05 Yokohama, Japan Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan beat Masked Superstar & Don Muraco
03/06 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar beat Tiger Toguchi(6:04) via pinfall
03/07 Tokamachi, Japan Antonio Inoki, Killer Khan & Riki Choshu beat Masked Superstar, Tony Atlas & Don Muraco
03/09 Tagajo, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami, Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Davey O’Hannon
03/11 Iwata, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Yoshiaki Yatsu
03/12 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar & Don Muraco beat Seiji Sakaguchi &Kengo Kimura(10:20) via pinfall
03/13 Sakai, Japan Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik
03/15 Tsushima, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi double countout with Masked Superstar(7:04)
03/16 Toyohashi, Japan Masked Superstar beat Riki Choshu
03/17 Gifu, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi beat Masked Superstar & Iron Sheik(6:42) via pinfall
03/18 Nishio, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami double countout with Masked Superstar
03/19 Kagoshima, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Tony Atlas(3:44)
03/20 Oita, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Dick Murdoch
03/21 Yanagawa, Japan Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar, Iron Sheik & Steve Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/22 Nobeoka, Japan Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar by DQ
03/23 Kitakyushu, Japan Antonio Inoki, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Killer Khan beat Masked Superstar, Iron Sheik & Dick Murdoch
03/24 Kochi, Japan Killer Khan beat Masked Superstar
03/25 Okayama, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi(8:59)
03/26 Hiroshima, Japan Masked Superstar & Don Muraco beat Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
03/27 Marugame, Japan Masked Superstar beat Don Muraco by countout
03/28 Tottori, Japan Masked Superstar & Steve Wright beat Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
03/29 Matsue, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Tiger Toguchi
03/30 Shimizu, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Mask beat Masked Superstar, Don Muraco & Steve Wright
03/31 Nagoya, Japan Masked Superstar & Don Muraco beat Animal Hamaguchi & Ryuma Go
04/01 Tokyo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi beat Masked Superstar & Iron Sheik(7:30) via pinfall
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
05/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Snake Brown
05/01 Augusta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson
05/02 Columbus, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ
05/02 Atlanta, GA Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar by DQ
05/05 Lansing, MI Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
05/07 Dayton, OH Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
05/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Marty Lunde(Arn Anderson)
05/08 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar vs. Leroy Brown
05/16 Columbus, GA Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
05/16 Atlanta, GA Michal Hayes, El Mongol & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar, Super Destroyer & Ray Stevens
05/17 Augusta, GA Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar
05/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat David Jones
05/22 Chattanooga, TN Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar
05/24 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Buzz Sawyer beat Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich
05/25 Adairsville, GA Masked Superstar vs. Bob Armstrong
05/27 Gadsden, AL Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Brad Armstrong & Leroy Brown
05/29 Huntington, WV Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan
06/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Ken Hall
06/05 Chattanooga, TN Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar
06/06 Columbus, GA Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
06/06 Marietta, GA Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar
06/06 Marietta, GA Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson by DQ
06/08 Canton, OH Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/10 Marion, OH Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
06/11 Charleston, WV Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
06/12 Chattanooga, TN Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
06/16 Macon, GA Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
06/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Mike Jackson
06/20 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/23 Port Huron, MI Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
06/24 Grand Rapids, MI Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
06/25 Lansing, MI Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Buzz Sawyer
06/27 Columbus, OH Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
06/28 Talladega, AL Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
07/04 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/05 Gainesville, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
07/06 Macon, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
07/07 Columbus, GA Roy Rogers beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Powell
07/10 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/12 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
07/14 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Terry Gibbs beat Masked Superstar by countout
07/17 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
07/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
07/19 Greenville, SC Masked Superstar, Angelo Mosca & Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat, Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Tom Prichard & Dale Veasey
07/31 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Paul Orndorff
08/01 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Ron Fuller
08/04 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
08/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Dale Veasey
08/07 Huntington, WV Masked Superstar no contest with Paul Orndorff
08/08 Columbus, OH Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar
08/09 Melvindale, MI Masked Superstar beat Tito Santana
08/10 Grand Rapids, MI Brad Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
08/11 Saginaw, MI Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
08/12 Charleston, WV Masked Superstar beat Terry Gibbs
08/13 Dayton, OH Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar
08/15 Atlanta, GA Junk Yard Dog beat Masked Superstar by DQ
08/18 Columbus, GA Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
08/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Burrhead Jones
08/21 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a shackle match
08/22 Cincinnati, OH Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar by DQ
08/27 Canton, OH Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/29 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar double countout with Ernie Ladd in NWA(Georgia) National Title tournament
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/02 Kasama, Japan Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/03 Fukuoka, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Hulk Hogan(12:32)
09/04 Tamana, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Hulk Hogan beat Masked Superstar, Sgt. Slaughter & Ed Leslie in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/06 Kumamoto, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Hulk Hogan beat Masked Superstar & Sgt Slaughter(9:45) via pinfall
09/08 Omura, Japan Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Sgt. Slaughter & Ed Leslie
09/09 Sasebo, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar, Chris Adams & Pete Roberts
09/10 Uto, Japan Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Sgt. Slaughter & Chris Adams
09/11 Anjo, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
09/13 Fujisawa, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
09/14 Suwa, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
09/15 Hodaka, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
09/16 Hirosaki, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Hulk Hogan beat Masked Superstar, Sgt. Slaughter & Ed Leslie in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/17 Towada, Japan Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar & Sgt. Slaughter
09/18 Kesennuma, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
09/19 Tokyo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi, Hulk Hogan & Yoshiaki Yatsu beat Masked Superstar, Rusher Kimura & Ed Lelsie(8:41) via pinfall
09/20 Otsu, Japan Masked Superstar beat Seiji Sakaguchi(7:55) by countout
09/21 Osaka, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar(14:34) via pinfall
09/22 Nirasaki, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
09/23 Tatebayashi, Japan Hulk Hogan & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar & Ed Leslie(10:07) via pinfall
09/23 Omiya, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar(9:37)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/17 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Paul Orndorff win NWA(Georgia) National Title
10/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Ken Hall
Mid South Wrestling Association:
10/24 Little Rock, AR Tony Atlas beat Masked Superstar
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
10/25 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. The Wild Samoans(Sika & Afa)
10/30 Chattanooga, TN The Wild Samoans beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
10/31 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar beat Tito Santana
11/01 Charleston, WV Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer no contest with The Wild Samoans
11/04 Grand Rapids, MI Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat The Wild Samoans
11/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Dale Veasey
11/06 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar vs. Paul Orndorff
11/07 Atlanta, GA Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar to win NWA(Georgia) National Title in a no DQ match
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/19 Yokohama, Japan Masked Superstar no contest with Tiger Toguchi
11/20 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo
11/21 Miyazaki, Japan
11/22 Miyakonojo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami double countout Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
11/23 Kumamoto, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet double countout with Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/24 Kagoshima, Japan Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
11/25 Okayama, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Adrian Adonis beat Seiji Sakaguchi, Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi(9:04) via pinfall
11/26 Hamamatsu, Japan Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
11/27 Numazu, Japan Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet
11/28 Tottori, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch double countout Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan
11/29 Gifu, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
11/30 Nagoya, Japan Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar
12/01 Matsuzaka, Japan Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Killer Khan beat Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Adrian Adonis
12/02 Toyota, Japan Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & El Canek
12/03 Iwaki, Japan Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch by DQ
12/04 Ishinomaki, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat El Canek & Perro Aguayo
12/05 Aomori, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami(12:11)
12/06 Sendai, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar(6:29)
12/07 Takamatsu, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo(12:15) via pinfall
12/08 Tokushima, Japan Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch by DQ
12/09 Osaka, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch double countout with Tiger Toguchi & Killer Khan
12/10 Tokyo, Japan Andre the Giant & Dino Bravo beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar, Great Kabuki & Super Destroyer vs. Andre the Giant, Stan Hansen & Tito Santana
12/27 Cincinnati, OH Butch Reed beat Masked Superstar

1983
01/02 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Tito Santana vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/05 Koshigaya, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
01/06 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
01/07 Toda, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
01/08 Matsudo, Japan Masked Superstar, Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsunmi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura by DQ
01/09 Izumi Sano, Japan Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart
01/10 Kyoto, Japan Riki Choshu & Killer Khan beat Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart
01/11 Himeji, Japan Masked Superstar beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
01/13 Kochi, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi, Fujinami & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar, Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Neidhart
01/14 Tokuyama, Japan Rusher Kimura, Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi beat Masked Superstar, Carlos Jose Estrada & Jim Neidhart
01/15 Saito, Japan Masked Superstar beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
01/16 Sendai, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar, Carlos Jose Estrada & Jim Neidhart
01/17 Kumamoto, Japan Mike George & Animal Hamaguchi beat Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart
01/18 Kitakyushu, Japan Masa Saito & Riki Choshu beat Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart
01/20 Niage, Japan Rusher Kimura &AnaimalHamaguchi beat Masked Superstar & Jim Neidhart
01/21 Okayama, Japan Masa Saito, Riki Choshu & Killer Khan beat Masked Superstar, Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Neidhart
01/22 Ako, Japan Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi beat Masked Superstar & Carlos Jose Estrada
01/23 Hagi, Japan Antonio Inoki& Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar & Mike George
01/24 Kainan, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Masa Saito
01/25 Shiki, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino beat Masked Superstar, Masa Saito & Riki Choshu
01/26 Ichihara, Japan Masked Superstar beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
01/27 Hamakita, Japan Masked Superstar beat Osamu Kido
01/28 Koga, Japan Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar & Mike George by DQ
01/29 Fuji, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
01/31 Fussa, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
02/02 Hakodate, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
02/03 Sapporo, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
02/05 Misawa, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
02/06 Futaba, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
02/07 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
02/08 Osaka, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
02/09 Yokkaichi, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
02/10 Gamagori, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/13 Marietta, GA Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/14 Augusta, GA Butch Reed beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/16 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar draw Paul Orndorff
02/19 Chattanooga, TN Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar
02/27 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Stan Hansen draw Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/01 Macon, GA Masked Superstar & Johnny Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/02 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar & Johnny Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer
03/04 Talladega, AL Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Brian Blair & Johnny Rich
03/06 Cincinnati, OH Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
03/07 Charleston, WV Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson by DQ
03/08 Wheeling, WV Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
03/10 Huntington, WV Masked Superstar, Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Dick Murdoch, Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff
03/13 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Bob Roop
03/13 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik by DQ
03/13 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Iron Sheik & Bob Roop by countout
03/14 Augusta, GA Iron Sheik & Moondog Rex beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
03/14 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/19 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar beat Bob Roop
03/20 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/21 Canton, OH Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Masked Superstar & Tommy Rich
03/23 Saginaw, MI Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Masked Superstar & Tommy Rich
03/24 Grand Rapids, MI Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/26 Huntington, WV Masked Superstar & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
03/27 Columbus, OH Iron Sheik beat Masked Superstar
03/28 Dayton, OH Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Masked Superstar & Tommy Rich
03/29 Akron, OH Masked Superstar, Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson, Buzz Sawyer & Killer Brooks
03/30 Columbus, GA Buzz Sawyer beat Masked Superstar
04/03 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
04/05 Little Rock, AR Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Butch Reed
04/08 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr.  beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
International Wrestling:
04/25 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar vs. Dino Bravo with Lou Thesz as special referee
05/02 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar & Ray Stevens vs. Jimmy Snuka& Jacques Rougeau
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
05/15 Tulsa, OK Butch Reed beat Masked Superstar
05/19 Biloxi, MS Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
05/20 Houston, TX Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Tito Santana & Mil Mascaras
05/27 Houston, TX Mil Mascaras beat Masked Superstar
International Wrestling:
05/30 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Dino Bravo & Rick Martel
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/04 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar draw Brett Wayne
06/05 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Ray Candy in NWA(Georgia) National Title tournament
06/05 Atlanta, GA Larry Zbyzsko beat Masked Superstar by countout in NWA(Georgia) National Title tournament
International Wrestling:
06/06 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar vs. Rick Martel
06/20 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar & Sailor White vs. Dino Bravo & Andre The Giant
World Wrestling Federation:
06/21 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Rocco Verona(1:34)
07/12 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Steve King(3:38)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/16 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstars I &II beat Joe Lightfoot & Bill Rose
07/25 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar vs. Dino Bravo
International Wrestling:
08/01 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar, Mad Dog Lefebvre & Pat Patterson vs. Dino Bravo, Raymond Rougeau& Billy Robinson
World Wrestling Federation:
08/02 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Charlie Brown(3:35)
08/02 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Chuck Tanner
08/02 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Rudy Diamond
International Wrestling:
08/08 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar & Sailor White vs. Gino Brito & Billy Robinson
08/15 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar, Blackjack Mulligan & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Dino Bravo, Rick Martel & Billy Robinson
08/22 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar vs. Jacques Rougeau
World Wrestling Federation:
08/23 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Eddie Gilbert(2:51)
08/23 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Chuck Tanner
International Wrestling:
09/12 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar, Blackjack Mulligan & Ken Patera vs. Hulk Hogan, Dino Bravo & Andre The Giant
World Wrestling Federation:
09/13 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Chuck Tanner
International Wrestling:
09/19 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar vs. Billy Robinson
09/26 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar vs. Dino Bravo
10/03 Montreal, Quebec Hulk Hogan & Dino Bravo beat Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan
World Wrestling Federation:
10/04 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Steve King(2:35)
10/08 Boston, MA Masked Superstar beat Bob Backlund
International Wrestling:
10/11 Montreal, Quebec Masked Superstar & Sailor White vs. Dino Bravo & Gino Brito
World Wrestling Federation:
10/15 Landover, MD Masked Superstar vs. Jay Strongbow
10/17 New York, NY Masked Superstar beat Bob Backlund by countout
11/05 Boston, MA Masked Superstar vs. Bob Backlund
11/13 Toronto, Ontario Masked Superstar double countout with Blackjack Mulligan
11/15 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar vs. Tonga Kid
11/19 Glens Falls, NY Masked Superstar vs. S.D. Jones
11/21 New York, NY Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar
11/?? Hartford, CT Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar by countout
11/26 Landover, MD Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar
11/?? Roselle, NJ Masked Superstar beat Tony Garea
12/08 Southington, CT Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar
12/12 Pittsburgh, PA Masked Superstar vs. Bob Backlund
12/14 Altoona, PA Masked Superstar vs. Ivan Putski
12/?? Long Island, NY Masked Superstar beat Salvatore Bellomo
12/17 Uniontown, PA Masked Superstar vs. Ivan Putski
12/?? Monongahela, PA Masked Superstar beat Jay Strongbow
12/25 Pittsburgh, PA Masked Superstar vs. Bob Backlund
12/26 New York, NY Masked Superstar beat Ivan Putski by DQ
12/?? Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Nick DeCarlo(1:31) via pinfall
12/29 Landover, MD Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match

1984
01/01 Hartford, CT Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar
01/03 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Victor Mercado via pinfall
01/09 Akron, OH Masked Superstar beat Salvatore Bellomo
01/16 St. Louis, MO(TV) Masked Superstar beat Bob Boyer
01/19 Monongahela, PA Masked Superstar vs. Jay Strongbow
01/20 Pittsburgh, PA Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar in a cage match
01/21 Philadelphia, PA Masked Superstar beat Bob Backlund by countout
01/23 New York, NY Masked Superstar beat Jay Strongbow(7:26) via pinfall
02/?? St. Louis, MO(TV) Masked Superstar beat Jose Martinez(4:10) via pinfall
02/?? Hudson, NY Masked Superstar beat S.D. Jones
02/07 Buffalo, NY Masked Superstar draw Ivan Putski
02/?? Rochester, NY Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar
02/10 St. Louis, MO Hulk Hogan beat Masked Superstar(10:38) by DQ
02/10 St. Louis, MO participated in an 18-man battle royal
02/?? Mount Union, PA Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Superstar
02/14 Allentown, PA(TV) Masked Superstar beat Rocco Verona
02/15 Hamburg, PA Masked Superstar beat Steve Lombardi(4:04) via pinfall
02/18 Philadelphia, PA Hulk Hogan beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/?? Scranton, PA Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar
02/20 New York, NY Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar(7:46) via pinfall
02/23 Royersford, PA Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Superstar
02/24 Long Island, NY Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Snuka
02/25 Los Angeles, CA Hulk Hogan beat Masked Superstar via pinfall
02/25 Los Angeles, CA participated in a 20-man battle royal
03/09 Sacramento, CA Tito Santana beat Masked Superstar by DQ
03/10 Los Angeles, CA Tony Atlas & Al Madril beat Masked Superstar & Sgt. Slaughter
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ Masked Superstar beat Salvatore Bellomo
03/11 East Rutherford, NJ participated in a battle royal
03/12 ??, WY Masked Superstar beat Jay Strongbow
03/14 Skowhegan, ME Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar by countout
03/15 Waterville, ME Masked Superstar beat S.D. Jones
03/16 Bangor, ME Masked Superstar beat Jay Strongbow
03/17 Boston, MA Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar
03/19 Dayton, OH Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar
03/20 Cincinnati, OH Tito Santana beat Masked Superstar
03/20 Cincinnati, OH participated in a Battle royal
03/21 Huntington, WV Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Superstar
03/22 Warren, OH Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA Masked Superstar beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/24 Los Angeles, CA Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/30 Tokyo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar & Don Muraco(6:52) by countout
03/31 Mito, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
04/01 Nagano, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar, Don Muraco& Hercules Ayala(11:30) via pinfall
04/02 Ashikaga, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
04/03 Sagamihara, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar, Mike Sharpe & Hercules Ayala
04/04 Kamagaya, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
04/05 Kawasaki, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar, Don Muraco& Mike Sharpe
04/06 Izumi, Japan Masked Superstar beat Osamu Kido
04/07 Aizuwakamatsu, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
04/08 Joetsu, Japan
04/10 Sawara, Japan Masked Superstar beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/11 Lida, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Leroy Brown & Ray Candy
04/12 Tsuruga, Japan Masked Superstar beat Kuniaki Kobayashi
04/13 Fukuyama, Japan Masked Superstar & Mike Sharpe beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
04/14 Yamaguchi, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi(6:41)
04/15 Osaka, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar, Mike Sharpe & Hercules Ayala
04/17 Tukoshima, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar
04/18 Ogaki, Japan
04/19 Tokyo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar & Mike Sharpe
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/22 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
04/25 Canton, OH Masked Superstar beat The Spoiler
04/26 Cleveland, OH Masked Superstar beat Jake Roberts
04/30 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat The Spoiler
05/02 Columbus, GA The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar by DQ
05/04 Columbus, OH The Road Warriors beat Masked Superstar & King Kong Bundy
05/06 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
05/?? NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title vacated when Masked Superstar left promotion
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/11 Fukuoka, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with John Studd
05/12 Oita, Japan Riki Choshu & Mr. Saito beat Masked Superstar & Hulk Hogan
05/13 Kitakyushu, Japan Masked Superstar & Hulk Hogan double countout with Andre the Giant & Adrian Adonis
05/14 Miyazaki, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar
05/15 Kumamoto, Japan Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Ken Patera beat Animal Hamaguchi, YoshikaiYatsu&Kuniaki Kobayashi
05/16 Saga, Japan Dick Murdoch beat Masked Superstar
05/17 Nagasaki, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar, Hulk Hogan & John Quinn
05/18 Hiroshima, Japan Masked Superstar & Hulk Hogan beat Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
05/19 Okazaki, Japan  
05/20 Choshi, Japan  
05/21 Niigata, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar
05/23 Maebashi, Japan  
05/24 Osaka, Japan Masked Superstar & Ken Patera beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
05/25 Toyama, Japan 
05/26 Chiba, Japan
05/27 Tokyo, Japan Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar
05/28 Hamamatsu, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Ken Patera beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/29 Chiba, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar & Andre the Giant
05/30 Matsuyama, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch by DQ
05/31 Koichi, Japan Masked Superstar, John Quinn & Ken Patera beat Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Kuniaki Kobayashi
06/01 Takamatsu, Japan Masked Superstar beat Isamu Teranishi
06/02 Uwagima, Japan Masked Superstar draw Masa Saito
06/04 Okayama, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar & Andre the Giant
06/05 Omiya, Japan Masked Superstar & Andre the Giant beat Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/06 Yokohama, Japan  
06/07 Sendai, Japan Masked Superstar & Andre the Giant beat Seiji Sakaguchi &Kengo Kimura
06/08 Aomori, Japan
06/09 Kumagaya, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Masked Superstar, Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera
06/10 Shizuoka, Japan  
06/11 Nagoya, Japan Masked Superstar & Hulk Hogan double DQ Riki Choshu & Mr. Saito
06/12 Toyohashi, Japan Masked Superstar, Adrian Adonis & Hulk Hogan beat Animal Hamaguchi, Riki Choshu & Masa Saito
06/13 Yokosuka, Japan Masked Superstar, Hulk Hogan & Adrian Adonis beat Riki Choshu, Mr. Saito & Animal Hamaguchi
06/14 Tokyo, Japan Andre The Giant & Masked Superstar beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami(7:59) via pinfall
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/17 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat The Spoiler
06/21 Altoona, PA Masked Superstar & Ronnie Garvin vs. The Road Warriors
06/23 Salisbury, MD Masked Superstar & Ronnie Garvin double DQ The Road Warriors
06/28 Wheeling, WV The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar
06/29 Cleveland, OH Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar & Brad Armstrong
06/30 Augusta, GA Nikolai Volkoff & The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar & Tim Horner
07/01 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar double countout with Nikolai Volkoff
07/03 Macon, GA The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar
07/04 Columbus, GA The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar
Stampede Wrestling:
07/06 Lethbridge, Alberta Masked Superstar beat Duke Myers
07/07 Edmonton, Alberta Sonny Two Rivers beat Masked Superstar by DQ
07/09 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Masked Superstar no contest with Sonny Two Rivers
07/10 Regina, Saskatchewan Masked Superstar beat Sonny Two Rivers
07/11 Calgary, Alberta Masked Superstar beat Sonny Two Rivers
07/13 Medicine Hat, Alberta Masked Superstar beat Sonny Two Rivers
07/14 Edmonton, Alberta Masked Superstar beat Sonny Two Rivers
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
as Billy Crusher:
08/05 Peshwal, Pakistan Billy Crusher vs. Antonio Inoki
08/06 Peshwal, Pakistan Antonio Inoki& Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Billy Crusher & Bad News Allen
08/08 Lahore, Pakistan Antonio Inoki vs. Billy Crusher
08/10 Karachi, Pakistan Billy Crusher vs. Antonio Inoki
08/10 Karachi, Pakistan Billy Crusher & El Canek vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
08/12 Kuwaita, Pakistan Billy Crusher vs. Antonio Inoki
08/15 Islemabad, Pakistan Billy Crusher vs. ??
Stampede Wrestling:
08/22 Vancouver, British Columbia Masked Superstar double countout with Davey Boy Smith
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/25 Macon, GA Masked Superstar & Brad Armstrong beat Bob oop& Ted Oates
08/26 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar beat The Spoiler(Steve Starr)
09/02 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar beat 666(Rick Link)
09/09 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen(6:00) via pinfall
09/09 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar by forfeit
09/16 Columbus, GA Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Masked Superstar & Tim Horner
09/16 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar beat Luke Graham
09/21 Marietta, GA Masked Superstar beat Luke Graham
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/05 Koshigaya, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar, Bob Orton, Jr. & Brian Blair(13:20) via pinfall
10/07 Katsuura, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & The Cobra double countout with Masked Superstar, Bad News Allen & Bret Hart
10/08 Inage, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar, Bob Orton, Jr. & Bret Hart(11:21) via pinfall
10/09 Kawasaki, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar(7:22) by DQ
10/10 Ofuna, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi &Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar, Bob Orton, Jr. & Brian Blair(11:50) via pinfall
10/11 Niage, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
10/12 Kurume, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi &Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar, Bad News Allen & Brian Blair(12:43) via pinfall
10/13 Izuhara, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
10/14 Aso, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
10/15 Ishikawa, JapanKengo Kimura, Tatsumi Fujinami & Antonio Inoki beat Bob Orton, Masked Superstar & Brian Blair
10/16 Takaoka, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Bad News Allen & Bret Hat(12:13) via pinfall
10/17 Agano, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura double contout with Masked Superstar, Bad News Allen & Brian Blair
10/18 Nagaoka, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
10/19 Joetsu, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi beat Masked Superstar & Brian Blair(8:03) via pinfall
10/22 Tokyo, Japan Antonio Inoki& Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar & Brian Blair
10/23 Toyokawa, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
10/24 Tondabayashi, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
10/25 Tokushima, Japan Masked Superstar  vs. ??
10/26 Anjo, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Supetrstar(9:01)
10/27 Ito, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
10/28 Osaka, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami, Antonio Inoki& Tiger Toguchi beat Masked Superstar, Bob Orton & Brian Blair
10/29 Tsuyama, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Bad News allen& Bret Hart(11:43) via pinfall
10/30 Gifu, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi beat Masked Superstar & Brian Blair(9:17)
11/01 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar & Bad News Allen double countot with Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi(9:35)
American Wrestling Association:
12/06 Winnipeg, Manitoba Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonowski
12/23 Montreal, Quebec Jos LeDuc beat Masked Superstar
12/25 St. Paul, MN Masked Superstar & King Kong Brody beat Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne

1985
01/06 Rockford, IL Masked Superstar beat Curt Hennig
01/12 Milwaukee, WI Masked Superstar beat Tom Stone via pinfall
01/13 Rosemont, IL Jerry Blackwell, Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Adnan Al-Kaissie, King Kong Brody & Masked Superstar
01/13 St Paul, MN Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstar &Adnan Al-Kaissie
01/16 Vancouver, British Columbia Masked Superstar beat Jerry Blackwell
01/17 Las Vegas, NV Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar(sub King Kong Brody) in a lights out match
01/18 Denver, CO Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar(sub King Kong Brody) in a lights out match
01/20 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonowski
01/22 Baltimore, MD Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar by DQ
01/23 Queens, NY Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar by DQ
01/26 Sheboygan, WI Rick Martel & The Crusher beat Masked Superstar(sub for Nick Bockwinkel) & Jimmy Garvin
01/27 Rockford, IL Masked Superstar(sub Nick Bockwinkel) beat Jim Brunzell
01/27 Somonauk, IL Masked Superstar vs. ??
01/30 San Francisco, CA Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar(sub King Kong Brody) in a no DQ match
02/01 St. Paul, MN(TV) Jim Brunzell no contest with Masked Superstar
02/01 St. Paul, MN(TV) Masked Superstar beat Mike Richards
02/01 St. Paul, MN(TV) Masked Superstar & King Tonga beat Rick Gantner& Brad Rheingans
02/01 St. Paul, MN(TV) Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell no contest with Masked Superstar & King Tonga
02/03 Rosemont, IL Jerry Blackwell no contest with Masked Superstar
02/07 Winnipeg, Manitoba Sgt. Slaughter & Jack Lanza beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga by DQ
02/10 Denver, CO Greg Gagne & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga
02/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Masked Superstar beat Tom Zenk
02/17 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonowski
02/17 Rockford, IL Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar
02/20 San Francisco, CA King Tonga & Masked Superstar beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell
02/21 Salt Lake City, UT Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar in a lights out match
02/22 St. Paul, MN Mr. Saito, Masked Superstar & King Tonga beat Steve Olsonwski, Curt Hennig& Larry Hennig
02/23 Milwaukee, WI Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar(10:10) by countout
02/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Jim Brunzell no contest with Masked Superstar
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito draw Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ participated in a tag team battle royal with Mr. Saito as partner
03/04 Vancouver, British Columbia Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar in a lights out match
03/07 Winnipeg, Manitoba Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar
03/08 St. Louis, MO Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito
03/09 Rosemont, IL Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat King Tonga, Masked Superstar &Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ in a handicap match
03/10 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Masked Superstar beat Mike Richards
03/10 Janesville, WI Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga by DQ
03/10 Green Bay, WI Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar in a strap match
03/16 Oakland, CA Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Masked Superstar
03/17 Milwaukee, WI Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar, King Tonga &Adnan Al-Kaissie in a handicap cage match
03/19 Salt Lake City, UT Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga by DQ
03/22 Wausau, WI Jerry Blackwell vs. Masked Superstar
03/23 Middleton, WIThe Crusher, Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar, Mr. Saito & King Tonga by DQ
03/24 Minneapolis, MN(TV) Masked Superstar & King Tonga beat Brad Rheingans& Paul Gantner
03/24 Denver, CO Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter draw Mr. Saito, King Tonga & Masked Superstar in a handicap match
03/24 St Paul, MN Jerry Blackwell & Sgt Slaughter no contest with King Tonga, Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito in a handicap match
04/10 Las Vegas, NV Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar, King Tonga & Adnan Al-Kaissie in a handicap match
04/11 Vancouver, British Columbia Masked Superstar beat Moose Morowski
04/13 Milwaukee, WI The Crusher beat Masked Superstar by countout
04/14 Green Bay, WIThe Crusher, Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar, King Tonga &Adnan Al-Kaissie in a cage match 
04/18 Washington DC The Samoans beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga
04/21 St. Paul, MN Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Adnan Al-Kaissie, King Tonga & Masked Superstar in a handicap cage match
04/26 Rockford, IL Sgt. Slaughter, Jerry Blackwell &The Crusher beat Masked Superstar, King Tonga &Adnan Al-Kaissie in a cage match
04/27 Madison, WI The Crusher & Brad Rheingans beat Masked Superstar & Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/28 Rosemont, IL Sgt. Slaughter, Jerry Blackwell & Verne Gagne beat Masked Superstar, King Tonga &Adnan Al-Kaissie in a cage match
05/03 Denver, CO Jerry Blackwell, The Crusher & Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar, King Tonga &Adnan Al-Kaissie in a cage match
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/10 Fukuoka, JapanSeiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar(8:56) by countout
05/11 Karatsu, Japan Masked Superstar beat Strong Machine #1(Junji Hirata)(5:19) by DQ
05/12 Nakama, Japan Masked Superstar & Jimmy Snuka beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino(10:12) via pinfall
05/13 Oita, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar & Andre the Giant(8:04) via pinfall
05/15 Nagasaki, Japan Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair beat Strong Machine #1 & Black Cat(11:33) via pinfall
05/16 Saga, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi &KengoKimura(12:18)
05/17 Kumamoto, Japan Masked Superstar & King Kong Bundy beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino(7:15) via pinfall
05/18 Tokyo, Japan
05/20 Hiroshima, Japan Masked Superstar & Andre the Giant beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura(8:19) via pinfall
05/21 Marugame, Japan Masked Superstar & Bob Backlund beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino(14:02) via pinfall
05/22 Tokushima, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami &The Cobra beat Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair(12:55) via pinfall
05/24 Kobe, Japan Masked Superstar & King Kong Bundy beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Shunji Takano(7:27) via pinfall
05/25 Himeji, Japan Masked Superstar & Pedro Morales beat The Cobra & Kantaro Hoshino(9:15) via pinfall
05/26 Tottori, Japan Masked Superstar beat Shunji Takano(7:57) via pinfall
05/27 Shizuoka, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Mike Sharpe, Jr. beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Shunji Takano(9:22) via pinfall
05/28 Hamamatsu, Japan
05/29 Sagamihara, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Kantaro Hoshino & Black Cat(13:04) via pinfall
Pro Wrestling USA:
06/28 East Greenwich, RI Masked Superstar & Bobby Duncum vs. The Road Warriors
07/08 Atlantic City, NJ Masked Superstar vs. ??
International Wrestling:
07/29 Montreal, Quebec Dino Bravo beat Masked Superstar
World Wrestling Federation:
as Bolo
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY(TV) Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell beat Bolo & Mr. X(4:15)
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY(TV) Tony Atlas & George Wells beat Bolo & John Rizzo(2:36)
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
as Super Machine; teamed with Giant Machine(Andre The Giant)
08/23 Higashi, Japan Super Machine vs. ??
08/24 Miura, Japan Super Machine, Giant Machine & Tony St. Clair beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi &Kengo Kimura(12:40) via pinfall
08/25 Sano, Japan Super Machine & Giant Machine beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Yang Seung Hi
08/27 Yokohama, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Super Machine & Giant Machine(9:47) by DQ
08/28 Odawara, Japan Super Machine & Giant Machine beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino(9:06) via pinfall
08/29 Izumi, Japan Super Machine, Giant Machine & Tony St. Clair beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
08/30 Yamagata, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Super Machine & Giant Machine(11:46) by DQ
08/31 Shinjo, Japan Super Machine & Giant Machine beat Seiji Sakaguchi &Yokpalsan(Yang Seung Hi)(8:09) via pinfall
09/02 Kawagoe, Japan Super Machine & Giant Machine beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/03 Tsuchiura, Japan Super Machine & Giant Machine beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura(11:28) via pinfall
09/05 Handa, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi &Kengo Kimura beat Super Machine, Giant Machine & Kerry Brown(11:30) by DQ
09/06 Hekinan, Japan Super Machine vs. ??
09/07 Higashiosaka, Japan Super Machine & Giant Machine beat Kengo Kimura & Yokpalsan
09/09 Obara, Japan Super Machine, Giant Machine & Kerry Brown beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi &Kengo Kimura(10:29) by DQ
09/10 Hiroshima, Japan Super Machine & Giant Machine beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
09/12 Nobeoka, Japan Super Machine & Giant Machine beat Kantaro Hoshino & Yokpalsan
09/13 Miyazaki, Japan Super Machine beat Antonio Inoki(10:28) by DQ
09/14 Izumi, Japan Super Machine, Giant Machine & Kerry Brown double countout with Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi(11:45)
09/15 Kitsuki, Japan Super Machine & Giant Machine beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Yokpalsan(9:39) via pinfall
09/17 Shimonoseki, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura beat Super Machine, Giant Machine & Kerry Brown(12:20) by DQ
09/18 Fukuoka, Japan Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Super Machine & Giant Machine
09/19 Tokyo, Japan Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Super Machine & Giant Machine(8:09) by DQ
as Masked Superstar:
09/21 Kaosiung, Taiwan Masked Superstar vs. ??
09/22 Kaosiung, Taiwan Masked Superstar vs. ??
09/23 Changhua, Taiwan Masked Superstar vs. ??
09/24 Changhua, Taiwan Masked Superstar & Hacksaw Higgins beat Seiji Sakaguchi &Kengo Kimura(14:33) by countout
09/26 Taipei, Taiwan Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki
09/27 Taipei, Taiwan Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki
World Wrestling Federation:
10/21 New York, NY Steve Gatorwolf beat Terry Gibbs(sub for Masked Superstar)(7:17) via pinfall
10/26 Philadelphia, PA Tony Garea beat Dave Barbie(sub for Masked Superstar)
10/29 Pensacola, FL Masked Superstar vs. Lanny Poffo
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/15 Tokyo, Japan Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi double countout with Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch(10:23)
11/16 Numazu, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Kendo Nagasaki(9:44)
11/17 Maebashi, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Bruiser Brody(9:31) by DQ
11/18 Utsunomiya, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi(7:44)
11/19 Yokohama, Japan Masked Superstar, Bruiser Brody & Dick Murdoch beat Seiji Sakaguchi, Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo(10:04) via pinfall
11/21 Fukushima, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly(7:26) via pinfall
11/22 Koriyama, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
11/23 Joetsu, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi &Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch(11:39) by DQ
11/24 Shibata, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Dos Caras(10:47) via pinfall
11/25 Higashine, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
11/26 Shimizu, Japan Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Barbarian(John Nord) beat Kendo Nagasaki, Mr. Pogo & Kantaro Hoshino
11/27 Niage, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Kendo Nagasaki & Yokpalsan
11/28 Nagasaki, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
11/29 Kitakyushu, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura double countout with Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch(18:31)
11/30 Kagoshima, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
12/02 Kumamoto, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat El Canek & Dos Caras
12/03 Matsuyama, japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo by DQ
12/04 Izumisano, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
12/05 Amagasaki, Japan Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Barbarian
12/06 Tokyo, Japan Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch(14:48) by countout
12/07 Matsuzaka, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Barbarian
12/09 Fukuroi, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat TatsutoshiGoto&Yokpalsan
12/10 Nagoya, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi, Kendo Nagasaki &mr. Pogo double countout with Masked Superstar, Hacksaw Higgins & Barbarian(11:57)
12/11 Fussa, Japan Hacksaw Higgins & Barbarian beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch(8:29) by DQ
12/12 Sendai, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo(10:48) iapinfall
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
12/29 Houston, TX Masked Superstar beat Al Perez



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jul 19th, 2010 10:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Online
1986
01/24 Houston, TX Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Ted DiBiase& Steve Williams
01/24 Houston, TX participated in a bunkhouse battle royal
01/31 Houston, TX Ted DiBiase, Jim Duggan & Steve Williams beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
02/10 Baton Rouge, LA Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
02/11 Oklahoma City, OK Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch by DQ
02/14 Houston, TX Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
02/16 Tulsa, OK Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
02/28 Houston, TX Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams, Jim Duggan & Terry Taylor beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch, Buzz Sawyer & Masked Superstar II(Kelly Kiniski)
03/09 New Orleans, LA Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
03/14 Houston, TX Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
03/17 Tulsa, OK Ted DiBiase& Steve Williams beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch in a cage match
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/11 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar beat Antonio Inoki(13:33) by DQ
04/13 Tokorozawa, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & The Gestapo(Rip Oliver)
04/15 Yonezawa, Japan
04/16 Yamagata, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Randy Colley
04/17 Ichinoseki, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar & The Gestapo(9:03) via pinfall
04/18 Isezaki, Japan
04/19 Fuji, Japan Masked superstar & Kerry Brown beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino(7:42) via pinfall
04/20 Kisarazu, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Kerry Brown beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
04/21 Yamaguchi, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch& The Gestapo(11:55) via pinfall
04/22 Ube, Japan
04/24 Saito, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Kerry Brown
04/25 Kumamoto, Japan
04/26 Shomonoseki, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar & Randy Colley(9:45) via pinfall
04/27 Takaishi, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & The Gestapo(12:25) via pinfall
04/29 Tsu, Japan Antonio Inoki& Tatsumi Fujinami double countout with Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch(12:54)
04/30 Okazaki, Japan Masked Superstar & Andre the Giant beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura(9:12) via pinfall
05/01 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Tatsutoshi Goto & Shinya Hashimoto(6:05) via pinfall
05/16 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
05/17 Kawasaki, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Kerry Von Erich double countout with Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura
05/18 Chiba, Japan Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar via pinfall
05/19 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura(9:47) via pinfall
05/21 Hitachi, Japan Masked Superstar & Wild Samoan beat Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido(8:32) via pinfall
05/22 Fukuyama, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Tony St. Clair(13:240 via pinfall
05/23 Kurume, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi(7:47)
05/24 Yachiyo, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura &Umanosuke Ueda
05/25 Saga, Japan
05/26 Niage, Japan  
05/27 Fukuoka, Japan Seiji Sakaguch, Umanosuke Ueda & The Cobra beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Tony St. Clair(10:20) by DQ
05/29 Okayama, Japan
05/30 Hiroshima, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami &Kengo Kimura beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch(23:19) by countout
05/31 Kobe, Japan Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair
06/01 Shirakawa, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami &The Cobra
06/02 Aomori, Japan
06/03 Obihiro, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch(12:270 by DQ
06/04 Muroran, Japan
06/06 Sapporo, Japan Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Tony St. Clair double countout with Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada
06/07 Otaru, Japan
06/08 Hachinohe, Japan Masked Superstar & Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/09 Hirosaki, Japan
06/10 Sendai, Japan
06/11 Minami-Ashikaga, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Tony St. Clair(11:03) via pinfall
06/12 Osaka, Japan Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch beat Kengo Kimura, Osamu Kido & Seiji Sakaguchi(10:04) via pinfall
06/13 Kawagoe, Japan
06/14 Hamamatsu, Japan Antonio Inoki, The Cobra & Umanosuke Ueda beat Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair
06/15 Chiba, Japan
06/17 Nagoya, Japan Akira Maeda, Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Wild Samoan
06/18 Matsudo, Japan Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair(8:59) via pinfall
06/19 Tokyo, Japan Seiji Sakaguchi, Kengo Kimura &Umanosuke Ueda beat Masked Superstar, Andre the Giant & Dave Sierra(8:46) by DQ
06/20 Kyoto, Japan Antonio Inoki beat Masked Superstar(6:13) via pinfall
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
07/08 Tampa, FL Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Masked Superstar &The White Ninja
07/10 Port Richey, FL Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/11 Daytona Beach, FL Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/12 Jacksonville, FL Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/13 Orlando, FL Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Masked Superstar & Ron Bass
07/14 Fort Pierce, FL Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/15 Tampa, FL Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Masked Superstar & White Ninja
07/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Masked Superstar & Ron Bass
07/17 Gainesville, FL Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/18 Tallahassee, FL Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/19 Sarasota, FL Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/20 Orlando, FL Barry Windham beat Masked Superstar
07/21 Fort Myers, FL Masked Superstar &The White Ninja vs. Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/22 Tampa, FL Masked Superstar beat Lex Luger to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title
07/23 Miami, FL Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Masked Superstar & Kareem Muhammad
07/24 Melbourne, FL Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/25 Newberry, FL Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/26 Nassau, Bahamas Masked Superstar vs. Lex Luger
07/27 Orlando, FL Lex Luger beat Masked Superstar in a Texas death match
07/28 Fort Pierce, FL Masked Superstar vs. ??
07/29 Tampa, FL Lex Luger beat Masked Superstar to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title
World Wrestling Federation:
as Super Machine:
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY(TV) Super Machine beat Tiger Chung Lee(2:30) via pinfall
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY(TV) Super Machine beat Ivan McDonald(2:42) via pinfall
08/11 Sacramento, CA Super Machine beat John Studd by DQ
08/12 Fresno, CA Super Machine & Big Machine(Blackjack Mulligan) vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd
08/13 Oakland, CA Super Machine & Big Machine beat King Kong Bundy & John Studd by DQ
08/14 Portland, OR Super Machine & Big Machine beat King Kong Bundy & John Studd
08/15 Tacoma, WA Giant Machine(Andre The Giant) & Super Machine beat King Kong Bundy & John Studd by DQ
08/16 Spokane, WA Super Machine vs. ??
08/17 Minneapolis, MN King Kong Bundy & John Studd beat Super Machine & Big Machine by DQ
08/18 Phoenix, AZ King Kong Bundy & John Studd beat Super Machine & Big Machine by countout
08/19 San Diego, CA Super Machine vs. ??
08/20 Los Angeles, CA John Studd & King Kong Bundy beat Super Machine & Giant Machine by DQ
08/21 South Bend, IN Super Machine & Big Machine beat King Kong Bundy & John Studd
08/22 Baltimore, MD Super Machine vs. ??
08/23 Philadelphia, PA Super Machine & Big Machine double DQ King Kong Bundy & John Studd(8:05)
08/24 Detroit, MI Super Machine & Big Machine beat King Kong Bundy & John Studd by countout
08/25 New York, NY John Studd & King Kong Bundy beat Super Machine & Big Machine by DQ
08/26 Providence, RI(TV) Super Machine, Big Machine & Giant Machine beat Rick Harte, JJ Jackson & Al Navarro 
08/27 Hartford, CT Super Machine, Big Machine & Giant Machine beat Tiger Chung Lee, Al Navaro& JJ Jackson
08/28 Toronto, Ontario John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan beat Super Machine, Big Machine & Lou Albano(7:49) by DQ
09/05 Pittsburgh, PA Super Machine & Big Machine beat King Kong Bundy & John Studd by DQ
09/06 Boston, MA Super Machine & Big Machine beat John Studd & King Kong Bundy(9:07) by DQ
09/08 Tacoma, WA Lou Albano, Big Machine & Super Machine beat Bobby Heenan, King Kong Bundy & John Studd
09/10 Oakland, CA Super Machine, Big Machine & Animal Machine(George Steele)(sub for Lou Albano) beat King Kong Bundy, John Studd & Bobby Heenan
09/11 Anaheim, CA Super Machine, Big Machine & Lou Albano beat King Kong Bundy, John Studd& Bobby Heenan
09/12 Tucson, AZ Super Machine & Big Machine vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd
09/13 Phoenix, AZ Super Machine & Big Machine vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd
09/14 Denver, CO Super Machine & Big Machine vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd
09/16 Baltimore, MD(TV) Super Machine, Big Machine & Hulk Machine(Hullk Hogan) beat King Kong Bundy, John Studd & Bobby Heenan
09/18 Columbus, OH Super Machine vs. ??
09/19 Huntington, WV Super Machine vs. ??
09/20 Hershey, PA Super Machine & Big Machine beat King Kong Bundy & John Studd
09/21 New Haven, CT Super Machine & Big Machine vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
09/22 New York, NY Super Machine, Big Machine & Hulk Machine beat John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan(8:45) via pinfall
09/23 Sacramento, CA King Kong Bundy, John Studd & Bobby Heenan beat Super Machine, Big Machine &Animal Machine
09/24 San Bernardino, CA Super Machine & Big Machine vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd
09/25 San Diego, CA Super Machine & Big Machine vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd
09/26 Detroit, MI Super Machine & Big Machine beat John Studd & King Kong Bundy by countout
09/27 Milwaukee, WI Super Machine & Big Machine vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd
09/28 Toronto, Ontario(TV) John Studd & King Kong Bundy beat Super Machine & Big Machine
09/29 Cincinnati, OH Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik beat Super Machine & Big Machine
10/04 Boston, MA Super Machine, Big Machine &Piper Machine(Roddy Piper) beat John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan10:15) via pinfall
10/05 St. Paul, MN Super Machine, Big Machine & Crusher Machine(The Crusher) beat King Kong Bundy, John Studd & Bobby Heenan via pinfall
10/08 Spokane, WA Super Machine vs. ??
10/09 San Francisco, CA participated in a tag team battle royal with Big Machine as partner
10/10 Fresno, CA participated in a tag team battle royal with Big Machine as partner
10/11 Salt Lake City, UT King Kong Bundy & John Studd beat Super Machine & Big Machine(5:02) via pinfall
10/12 San Diego, CA Super Machine & Big Machine vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd
10/13 Sacramento, CA participated in a tag team battle royal with Big Machine as partner
10/14 Tacoma, WA participated in a tag team battle royal with Big Machine as partner
10/14 Tacoma, WA King Kong Bundy beat Super Machine
10/15 Phoenix, AZ participated in a tag team battle royal with Big Machine as partner
10/16 Tucson, AZ John Studd & King Kong Bundy beat Super Machine & Big Machine
10/17 Los Angeles, CA King Kong Bundy beat Super Machine via pinfall
10/18 Denver, CO Super Machine vs. ??
10/20 New York, NY King Kong Bundy beat Super Machine(3:17) via pinfall
10/20 New York, NY participated in a tag team battle royal with Big Machine as partner
10/21 Montreal, Quebec John Studd & King Kong Bundy beat Super Machine & Big Machine(5:56)
10/22 South Bend, IN King Kong Bundy, John Studd & Bobby Heenan beat Super Machine, Big Machine & Lou Albano
10/23 Milwaukee, WI Don Muraco beat Super Machine
10/24 Lansing, MI Super Machine vs. ??
10/25 Richfield, OH Super Machine & Big Machine beat King Kong Bundy & John Studd
10/26 Chicago, IL John Studd & King Kong Bundy beat Super Machine & Big Machine
10/27 Peoria, IL John Studd beat Super Machine
10/28 Binghamton, NY John Studd & King Kong Bundy beat Super Machine & Big Machine(3:01) via pinfall
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/14 Tokyo, Japan Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
11/15 Takasaki, Japan Masked Superstar, Kendo Nagasaki& Mr. Pogo beat Akira Maeda, Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada
11/16 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
11/17 Ichinomiya, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Kengo Kimura & George Takano by countout
11/18 Tokyo, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
11/20 Tokamachi, Japan Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch by DQ
11/21 Niigata, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
11/22 Nagaoka, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Tonga Kid & Wild Samoan
11/24 Sapporo, Japan Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch
11/25 Takikawa, Japan Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Jimmy Snuka(11:30) by DQ
11/26 Hakodate, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Kengo Kimura & George Takano
11/27 Hachinohe, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
11/28 Koriyama, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
11/29 Numazu, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
12/01 Sendai, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
12/02 Miyakonojo, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo
12/03 Kagoshima, Japan Masked Superstar double countout with Seiji Sakaguchi(7:06)
12/04 Niage, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto
12/06 Kochi, Japan Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto beat Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch & Jimmy Snuka
12/08 Nagoya, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Seiji Sakaguchi &Kengo Kimura(9:56) by DQ
12/09 Shizuoka, Japan Masked Superstar vs. ??
12/10 Osaka, Japan Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino(6:54) via pinfall
12/11 Tokyo, Japan Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido beat Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch(14:43) via pinfall

1987
World Wrestling Federation:
as Ax as Demolition with Smash(Randy Culley):
01/04 Springfield, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Islanders(Haku& Tama)
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Salvatore Bellomo& Mario Mancini(2:22) via pinfall
01/06 Hershey, PA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jerry Allen & Siva Afi(2:47) via pinfall
as Ax as Demolition with Smash(Barry Darsow):
01/26 Tampa, FL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mario Mancini & Siva Afi(1:19) via pinfall
01/27 Fort Myers, FL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat S.D. Jones & Don Driggers(1:58) via pinfall
01/28 Rockford, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
01/29 Peoria, IL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
01/30 Des Moines, IA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
01/31 Hammond, IN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
02/02 Evansville, IN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
02/02 Evansville, IN participated in a bunkhouse battle royal
02/04 Salt Lake City, UT Demolition Ax & Smash draw Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
02/05 El Paso, TX Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
02/05 El Paso, TX participated in a bunkhouse battle royal
02/06 Sacramento, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
02/06 Sacramento, CA participated in a bunkhouse battle royal
02/07 Los Angeles, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
02/08 Fresno, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
02/09 San Diego, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/10 Portland, OR Demolition Ax & Smash draw Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
02/11 Oakland, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
02/13 Tacoma, WA Rick Martel, Tom Zenk, Jim Brunzell& Brian Blair beat Demolition Ax & Smash, Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/14 Calgary, Alberta Rick Martel, Tom Zenk, Jim Brunzell& Brian Blair beat Demolition Ax & Smash, Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/16 New Haven, CT(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Tommy Sharpe & Mike Luca(1:45) via pinfall
02/17 Springfield, MA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Tommy Sharpe & Siva Afi via pinfall
02/21 Detroit, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Islanders(Haku & Tama) via pinfall
02/21 Detroit, MI participated in a 20-man Battle royal
02/22 Flint, MI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
02/23 New York, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Islanders(9:13) via pinfall
02/24 Binghamton, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
02/26 Rochester, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Danny Spivey & Jerry Allen
02/27 Montreal, Quebec Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
02/28 Winnipeg, Manitoba Demolition Ax & Smash beat Danny Spivey & Jerry Allen
03/01 Landover, MD Danny Spivey beat Demolition Ax & Smash in a handicap match
03/03 Tulsa, OK Demolition Ax & Smash beat Raymond & Jacques Rougeau
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ Don Muraco & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
03/10 Dayton, OH(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Brad Rheingans& Siva Afi(1:34) via pinfall
03/12 Syracuse, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Dan Spivey & Jerry Allen
03/13 Springfield, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Dan Spivey & Jerry Allen
03/15 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid(4:50) by DQ
03/15 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Martel & Tom Zenk(9:21) by countout
03/15 Toronto, Ontario Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair beat Demolition Ax & Smash(6:16) via pinfall to win tournament
03/16 London, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Danny Spivey & Jerry Allen(10:48) via pinfall
03/18 Oshawa, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Danny Spivey & Jerry Allen
03/21 Las Vegas, NV(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers(2:24) via pinfall
04/?? Deerfield, IL Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash 
04/23 Worcester, MA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Haku & Tama(3:50) via pinfall
04/24 New Haven, CT(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash double countout with Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
04/25 Buffalo, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Haku & Tama
04/26 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers
04/27 London, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Islanders
04/28 Peterborough, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
04/29 Niagara Falls, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
04/30 Oshawa, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Haku & Tama
05/01 Long Island, NY Demolition Ax double DQ Brian Blair
05/02 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Haku & Tama(9:32) via pinfall
05/03 Detroit, MI Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
05/04 Peoria, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/05 Fort Wayne, IN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
05/06 Evansville, IN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
05/07 Cincinnati, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/08 Springfield, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Islanders
05/09 St. Louis, MO Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Islanders via pinfall
05/10 Kansas City, MO Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Islanders
05/11 Oakland, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Islanders
05/12 Anaheim, CA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers(2:54) via pinfall
05/13 San Diego, CA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Anderson & ??(2:38) via pinfall
05/14 Fresno, CA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
05/16 Landover, MD Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
05/17 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/18 New York, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair(16:09) via pinfall
05/26 Lake Placid, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/27 Binghamton, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
05/28 Hershey, PA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
05/29 Pittsburgh, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
05/30 Johnstown, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair(13:05) via pinfall
05/31 California, PA Brian Blair & S.D. Jones(sub for Jim Brunzell) beat Demolition Ax & Smash
06/01 Kitchener, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat brian Blair & S.D. Jones(sub for Jim Brunzell)(9:44) via pinfall
06/02 Buffalo, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Lanny Poffo & Jerry Allen(2:25) via pinfall
06/03 Rochester, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Powers & Jerry Allen(3:45) via pinfall
06/04 Omaha, NE Demolition Ax & Smash draw Rick Martel & Tom Zenk(20:00)
06/05 Chicago, IL Rick Martel & Tom Zenk beat Demolition Ax & Smash(9:30) by DQ
06/06 Boston, MA Rick Martel & Tom Zenk beat Demolition Ax & Smash(12:43) via pinfall
06/07 Sacramento, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/08 Fresno, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/09 San Francisco, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/10 Los Angeles, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/11 Cedar Rapids, IA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/12 Des Moines, IA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/13 St. Louis, MO Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
06/23 Indianapolis, IN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Scott Casey & Omar Atlas(2:35) via pinfall
06/24 Louisville, KY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Paul Roma & S.D. Jones(2:21) via pinfall
06/25 Lansing, MI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/26 Flint, MI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/27 Baltimore, MD Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/28 Scranton, PA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/29 Uniontown, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/30 Worcester, MA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
07/01 Altoona, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/02 New Castle, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/05 Chicago, IL Tito Santana & Junkyard Dog beat Demolition Ax & Snash
07/05 Chicago, IL participated in a 20-man battle royal
07/06 Waterloo, IA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
07/07 Davenport, IA Jim Brunzell & Tony Garea(sub for Brian Blair) beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
07/08 Decatur, IL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
07/09 Hartford, CT Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
07/15 Glens Falls, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Siva Afi & Brady Boone(2:51) via pinfall
07/16 Lake Placid, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Scott Casey & Steve Douglas(3:11) via pinfall
07/17 Columbus, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
07/18 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/19 Buffalo, NY Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
07/20 Hershey, PA Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo beat Demolition Ax & Smash(5:00) by DQ
07/21 Johnstown, PA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
07/21 Johnstown, PA participated in a battle royal
07/22 Kittanning, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jimmy Jackson & Ray Miller
07/?? Regina, Saskatchewan Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/26 New Haven, CT Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/27 Allentown, PA Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash
07/29 Asbury Park, NJ Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash
07/31 Landover, MD Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/01 Worcester, MS Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
08/02 Springfield, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/03 Winnipeg, Manitoba Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/04 Madison, WI(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Siva Afi & Scott Casey(2:14) via pinfall
08/05 La Crosse, WI(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Omar Atlas & Pete Sanchez(1:21) via pinfall
08/06 Green Bay, WI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
08/07 St. Paul, MN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
08/14 Long Island, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/15 Fort Wayne, IN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
08/16 Denver, CO Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
08/18 Utica, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/19 Syracuse, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
08/20 Erie, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond, Rougeau
08/22 New York, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Junkyard Dog & George Steele(6:10) by DQ
08/23 Phoenix, AZ Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Jim Powers & Paul Roma
08/24 San Diego, CA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
08/25 San Francisco, CA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat George Steele(sub for Ken Patera) & Billy Jack Haynes(9:31) via pinfall
08/25 San Francisco, CA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ricky Ataki & Pete Ketchum(3:08) via pinfall
08/28 Houston, TX Tito Santana & Mil Mascaras beat Demolition Ax & Smash(5:56) by DQ
08/29 Baltimore, MD Demolition Ax & Smash beat Chavo Guerrero & Sam Houston
08/30 Wheeling, WV Demolition Ax & Smash beat Chavo Guerrero & Sam Houston
08/31 Montreal, Quebec Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/02 Oshawa, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/03 Troy, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/12 Detroit, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma via pinfall
09/13 Long Island, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma via pinfall
09/14 New haven, CT Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Niedhart
09/15 Peoria, IL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mario Mancini & Van Van Horne(2:32) via pinfall
09/16 Rockford, IL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Outback Jack & S.D. Jones(4:03) via pinfall
09/18 Youngstown, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/19 Toledo, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/20 Columbus, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
09/22 Tacoma, WA Demolition Ax & Smash over Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/22 Tacoma, WA participated in a battle royal
09/23 Portland, OR Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
09/25 Los Angeles, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/02 Boise, ID Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/03 Denver, CO Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Powers & Lanny Poffo
10/04 St. Louis, MO Davey Boy Smith & Billy Jack Haynes beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
10/05 Lincoln,, NE Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
10/06 Milwaukee, WI(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Brady Boone & Scott Casey(3:34) via pinfall
10/07 Green Bay, WI(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Sonny Rogers & Chris Zarna(4:05) via pinfall
10/08 Topeka, KS Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/09 Houston, TX(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/10 Chicago, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair
10/12 Springfield, MO Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/16 Pittsburgh, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/17 Toledo, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
10/19 Muskegon, MI Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell beat Demolition Ax & Smash
10/21 Dayton, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/22 Indianapolis, IN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/23 Pontiac, MI Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
10/24 Winnipeg, Manitoba Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
10/25 Montreal, Quebec Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash
10/26 Ottawa, Ontario Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash
10/28 Rochester, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Pete Lusik & Omar Atlas(3:04) via pinfall
11/06 Long Island, NY Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera beat Demolition Ax & Smash
11/07 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera(7:21)
11/07 Philadelphia, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera(8:02) via pinfall
11/08 Springfield, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
11/08 Landover, MD Demolition Ax & Smash double countout with Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
11/12 Oakland, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Hillbilly Jim(sub for Billy Jack Haynes)
11/13 Las Vegas, NV Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera beat Demolition Ax & Smash
11/14 Los Angeles, CA Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera beat Demolition Ax & Smash  by DQ
11/15 Miami, FL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Scott McGhee(sub for Billy Jack Haynes)
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ Demolition Ax beat Ken Patera
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ participated in a battle royal
11/17 Des Moines, IA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Evans & Brady Boone(2:08) via pinfall
11/18 Omaha, NE Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
11/24 Flint, MI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
11/25 Dayton, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
11/26 Richfield, OH Tito Santana & Rick Martel, Davey Boy Smith & the Dynamite Kid, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, Jim Powers & Paul Roma, and B. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart, The Islanders, Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov, Demolition Ax & Smash, and Dino Bravo & Greg Valentine(36:10) in an elimination match
11/27 Nashville, TN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
11/28 Utica, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
11/29 St. Paul, MN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
11/29 Chicago, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera
11/30 San Diego, CA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
12/01 Phoenix, AZ Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
12/03 Odessa, TX Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera
12/04 Albuquerque, NM Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera
12/05 San Francisco, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
12/06 Sacramento, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
12/08 Tampa, FL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Evans & Mike Richards(3:09) via pinfall
12/11 Houston, TX (TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone(sub for Ken Patera)(10:22) via pinfall
12/12 St. Louis, MO Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone(sub for Ken Patera)
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone(sub for Ken Patera)
12/?? Kansas City, MO Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone(sub for Ken Patera)
12/?? South Bend, IN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
12/26 Buffalo, NY Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
12/27 London, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
12/29 Hamilton, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes(8:23) via pinfall
12/30 Springfield, IL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??

1988
01/02 Worcester, MA Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
01/03 Long Island, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/03 Long Island, NY participated in a battle royal
01/03 Springfield, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
01/04 Montreal, Quebec Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera
01/05 Huntsville, AL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Outback Jack & Jerry Allen(2:04) via pinfall
01/06 Nashville, TN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Omar Atlas & Rex King(4:07) via pinfall
01/09 Scranton, PA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/10 Green Bay, WI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/11 La Crosse, WI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/12 Fort Wayne, IN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
01/14 Waterloo, IA Demolition Ax beat Ken Patera via pinfall
01/15 Milwaukee, WI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
01/16 Peoria, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Billy Jack Haynes
01/16 Chicago, IL Ken Patera, Billy Jack Haynes & Jim Duggan beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Mr. Fuji via pinfall
01/?? Buffalo, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/?? Buffalo, NY participated in a 30-man bunkhouse battle royal
01/23 Landover, MD participated in a 30-man bunkhouse battle royal
01/24 Halifax, Nova Scotia Demolition Ax beat Buddy Lane
01/25 Hamilton, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair(Cancelled)
01/26 Hershey, PA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Eric Cooper & Dave Stoudimire(1:46) via pinfall
01/27 Salisbury, MD(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Omar Atlas & Rick Hunter(2:45) via pinfall
01/27 Salisbury, MD(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair(4:08) via pinfall
01/28 Portland, OR Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/29 Las Vegas, NV Demolition Ax beat Ken Patera via pinfall
01/30 San Francisco, CA Jim Duggan & Ken Patera beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Mr. Fuji via pinfall in a handicap match
01/31 Phoenix, AZ Jim Duggan & Ken Patera beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Mr. Fuji via pinfall in a handicap match
02/05 Indianapolis, IN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Jack Haynes & Ken Patera
02/13 Winnipeg, Manitoba Ken Patera, Junkyard Dog & The Crusher beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Mr. Fuji via pinfall
02/14 Duluth, MN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
02/15 Omaha, NE Ken Patera & The Crusher(sub for Billy Jack Haynes) beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
02/16 Wichita, KS(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma(9:25) via pinfall
02/16 Wichita, KS(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Evans & Mike Richards(1:50) via pinfall
02/17 Topeka, KS(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Sonny Rogers & Gary Jackson(1:58) via pinfall
02/18 East Rutherford, NJ Jim Duggan & Ken Patera beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Mr. Fuji via pinfall in a handicap match
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
02/21 Providence, RI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ken Patera & Junkyard Dog via pinfall
02/22 New York, NY(TV) Demolition Ax beat Ken Patera(7:27) via pinfall
03/04 Toledo, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau 
03/05 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau(8:14) via pinfall
03/06 Portland, ME Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/07 Nashville, TN(TV) Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash(5:00) via pinfall
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mike Richards & Mark Young(2:17) via pinfall
03/10 Colorado Springs, CO Jacques & Raymond Rougeau beat Demolition Ax & Smash
03/12 El Paso, TX Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/13 Albuquerque, NM Jacques & Raymond Rougeau beat Demolition Ax & Smash
03/14 Clovis, NM Jacques & Raymond Rougeau beat Demolition Ax & Smash
03/15 Lubbock, TX Jacques & Raymond Rougeau beat Demolition Ax & Smash
03/16 Wichita Falls, TX Jacques & Raymond Rougeau beat Demolition Ax & Smash
03/17 Tyler, TX Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/18 Houston, TX Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma
03/19 Lake Charles, LA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Jim Powers & Paul Roma
03/20 Lafayette, LA Jim Powers & Paul Roma beat Demolition Ax & Smash
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Martel & Tito Santana(8:02) via pinfall to win WWF World Tag Title
04/?? Milan, Italy Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jim Powers & Paul Roma(7:47) via pinfall
04/?? Cesena, Italy Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
04/?? Lugano, Italy Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
04/?? ??, Switzerland Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
04/21 New Haven, CT(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jose Luis Rivera & Scott Casey(2:48) via pinfall
04/21 New Haven, CT(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Martel & Tito Santana via pinfall
04/22 Springfield, MA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jerry Allen & Nelson Veilleux(2:04) via pinfall
04/22 Springfield, MA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid(5:00) by DQ
04/23 Pontiac, MI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Rick Martel & Tito Santana
04/24 Landover, MD Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Martel & Tito Santana via pinfall
04/25 New York, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Martel & Tito Santana(7:22) via pinfall
04/28 Phoenix, AZ Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Tito Santana & Rick Martel
04/29 Fresno, CA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Tito Santana & Rich Martel
04/30 San Francisco, CA Rick Martel & Tito Santana beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
05/01 Los Angeles, CA Rick Martel & Tito Santana beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
05/06 Hershey, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Martel & Tito Santana
05/07 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Martel & Tito Santana(10:06) via pinfall
05/09 Green Bay, WI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
05/10 Duluth, MN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Buck Zumhofe & Warren Bianchi(1:47) via pinfall
05/10 Duluth, MN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Paul Roma & Jim Powers(4:47) by DQ
05/11 Rochester, MN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Tim & John Yates(2:05) via pinfall
05/12 Erie, PA Rick Martel & Tito Santana beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
05/13 Buffalo, NY Rick Martel & Tito Santana beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
05/14 Hartford, CT Rick Martel & Tito Santana beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
05/15 Rochester, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Rick Martel & Tito Santana
05/19 Kansas City, MO Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Rick Martel & Tito Santana
05/20 St. Louis, MO Rick Martel & Tito Santana beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
05/21 Cape Girardeau, MO Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Rick Martel & Tito Santana
05/22 Denver, CO Rick Martel & Tito Santana beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
05/28 Minneapolis, MN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Martel & Tito Santana
05/29 Montreal, Quebec Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/30 Bakersfield, CA Rick Martel & Tito Santana beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
06/01 Oakland, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Martel & Tito Santana by CO
05/31 Fresno, CA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Lanny Poffo & Jerry Allen(3:40) via pinfall
06/01 Oakland, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Tito Santana & Rick Martel((8:16) via pinfall
06/02 Sacramento, CA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/04 Boston, MA Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Mr. Fuji(16:11) via pinfall
06/05 Landover, MD Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Mr. Fuji
06/06 East Rutherford, NJ Rick Martel, Tito Santana & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Mr. Fuji
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA Rick Martel & Tito Santana beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
06/11 Hershey, PA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Tito Santana & Rick Martel
06/12 Chicago, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Martel & Tito Santana
06/16 Dayton, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/17 Indianapolis, IN Tito Santana & Don Muraco(sub for Rick Martel) beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
06/18 South Bend, IN The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
06/19 Rockford, IL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/20 Syracuse, NY The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
06/21 Glens Falls, NY(TV) The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
06/21 Glens Falls, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Dave Lanning & Brian Costello(2:42) via pinfall
06/22 Binghamton, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Billy Woods & Rusty Riddle(3:46) via pinfall
06/23 Utica, NY The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash
06/24 Richmond, VA The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash(5:00)
06/25 Baltimore, MD Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/26 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/29 Montreal, Quebec Jacques & Raymond Rougeau beat Demolition Ax & Smash(19:40) by DQ
07/01 Niagara Falls, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/02 Halifax, Nova Scotia Demolition Ax & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
07/08 Eugene, OR The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash
07/09 Sacramento, CA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
07/10 Las Vegas, NV The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash via pinfall
07/11 San Francisco, CA Ultimate Warrior, Tito Santana & Rick Martel beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Mr. Fuji
07/12 Madison, WI The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash
07/14 Cedar Rapids, IA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Sam Houston & J.T. Thomas(2:59) via pinfall
07/15 Houston, TX The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
07/16 Landover, MD Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
07/17 Hershey, PA The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash
07/21 Tampa, FL The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
07/22 Philadelphia, PA The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash(9:37) by countout
07/24 Toronto, Ontario Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Mr. Fuji(7:37) via pinfall
07/25 New York, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid(20:25) via pinfall
07/29 Tacoma, WA Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Smash & Mr. Fuji(sub for Demolition Ax)
07/30 Spokane, WA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
07/31 Milwaukee, WI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid(7:08) via pinfall
08/02 Allentown, PA Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
08/03 Little Silver, NJ Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/04 Rochester, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
08/05 Springfield, MA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/06 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/07 Greensboro, NC Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/?? Bristol, TN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/11 Columbia, SC Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/12 Huntington, WV Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/15 Auburn Hills, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/20 Utica, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/23 Providence, RI(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat David Isley & Dave Paradise(3:44) via pinfall
08/24 Hartford, CT(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Tony Sober & Scott Colontonio(3:37) via pinfall
08/24 Hartford, CT(TV) The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
08/26 Calgary, Alberta Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/27 Vancouver, British Columbia Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/27 Edmonton, Alberta Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
08/28 Montreal, Quebec The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
08/29 New York, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart(9:49) via pinfall
09/09 Cincinnati, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/10 Buffalo, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/12 South Bend, IN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/13 Indianapolis, IN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat D.J. Peterson & Tommy Angel(2:20) via pinfall
09/14 Louisville, KY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Scott Casey & John Latu(3:10) via pinfall
09/17 Los Angeles, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/18 San Diego, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/19 San Francisco, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/23 Richfield, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
09/24 Philadelphia, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/25 Syracuse, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
09/29 Miami, FL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/30 Springfield, IL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/01 Madison, WI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/02 Rockford, IL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/03 Lansing, MI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/04 Battle Creek, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/05 Fort Wayne, IN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mike Richards & John Latu(1:51) via pinfall
10/07 Paris, France Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/08 Milan, Italy Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid beat Demolition Ax & Smash(8:05) via pinfall
10/24 New York, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty12”24) via pinfall
10/25 Baltimore, MD Demolition Ax & Smash beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart(5:58) via pinfall
10/26 Salisbury, MD Demolition Ax & Smash beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov(7:55) via pinfall
10/27 Worcester, MA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/28 Chicago, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/03 Rapid City, SD Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
11/04 Milwaukee, WI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
11/05 Champaign, IN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid 
11/06 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid via pinfall
11/06 Ottawa, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
11/15 San Francisco, CA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Nick Ferrari & Art Penna(2:45) via pinfall
11/15 San Francisco, CA(TV) Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
11/18 Nashville, TN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/20 Fayetteville, NC Demolition Ax & Smash beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/22 Columbus, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
11/23 Dayton, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
11/24 Richfield, OH The Warlord & The Barbarian, Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart, Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid, Jim Powers & Paul Roma and Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty beat Demolition Ax & Smash, The Conquistadors, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau and Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov in a 10-man elimination match
11/25 Hartford, CT Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian(5:17)
11/26 New York, NY Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian
11/27 Indianapolis, IN Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/03 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian(5:40)
12/04 Springfield, MA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/05 Fort Myers, FL Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mike Sharpe & Rusty Brooks(2:31) via pinfall
12/07 Tampa, FL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rusty Riddle & Danny Brazil(2:08) via pinfall
12/09 Calgary, Alberta Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/10 Regina, Saskatchewan Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/16 Denver, CO Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/17 Oakland, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord & The Barbarian via pinfall
12/17 Los Angeles, CA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/18 Tacoma, WA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/18 Vancouver, British Columbia Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/26 Kitchener, Ontario The Warlord beat Demolition Ax
12/26 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ  The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/27 Worcester, MA The Warlord beat Demolition Ax
12/28 Lincoln, NE Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ  The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/29 Cedar Rapids, IA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/30 New York, NY The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash(6:55) by countout in a no DQ match
12/31 Hartford, CT The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout in a no DQ match


Last edited on Mon Jul 19th, 2010 10:11 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jul 19th, 2010 10:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Online
1989
01/01 Bristol, TN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/03 Huntsville, AL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash double countout with The Warlord &The Barbarian
01/03 Huntsville, AL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Tommy Causey & Alan Kinsey(3:16) via pinfall
01/04 Birmingham, AL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mike Sharpe & Alan Kinsey(2:28) via pinfall
01/05 Nashville, TN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
01/06 Montreal, Quebec Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian
01/13 Long Island, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/14 Philadelphia, PA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian(6:45)
01/15 Houston, TX participated in the 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/24 Tucson, AZ(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian
01/25 Phoenix, AZ(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
01/25 Phoenix, AZ(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mike Sharpe & Jose Luis Rivera
01/25 Phoenix, AZ(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Chip Atkinson & Dusty Wolfe(2:47) via pinfall
01/26 Albuquerque, NM Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
01/27 Dallas, TX Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
01/28 Los Angeles, CA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ The Warlord & The Barbarian
01/29 Toronto, Ontario The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/30 Ottawa, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord & The Barbarian
02/03 Milwaukee, WI Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian(8:16) by DQ
02/04 Cleveland, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian
02/05 Toledo, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
02/06 Grand Rapids, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian
02/10 Wheeling, WV Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
02/11 Washington, DC Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
02/11 Philadelphia, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
02/12 Orlando, FL Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
02/13 Miami, FL Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
02/14 Syracuse, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
02/15 Binghamton, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Barry Horowitz & Barry Hardy(2:39) via pinfall
02/15 Binghamton, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
02/16 Hershey, PA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat David Coleman & John Wise
02/17 Green Bay, WI Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
02/24 Cape Girardeau, MO Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
02/25 Lexington, KY Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
02/26 Champaign, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
02/27 Knoxville, TN Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
03/04 Tampa, FL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/05 Fort Myers, FL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/08 Odessa, TX(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Lou Fabiano & Black Knight
03/09 Louisville, KY Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
03/16 Wheeling, WV Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian via pinfall
03/17 Chicago, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
03/18 Columbus, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/19 Auburn Hills, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian
03/22 St. Cloud, MN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/23 Milwaukee, WI Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian
03/24 Erie, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian
03/25 Buffalo, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord, The Barbarian & Mr. Fuji(8:55) via pinfall in a handicap match
04/04 Glens Falls, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Rick Mitchell & Jim Chappel(1:37) via pinfall
04/10 Milan, Italy Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
04/?? ??, Italy Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
04/22 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
04/24 Cedar Rapids, IA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
04/25 Des Moines, IA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine by DQ
04/25 Des Moines, IA(TV) Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Demolition Ax & Smash(9:15) by DQ
04/26 Omaha, NE(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Tom Stone & Mark Thomas(2:26) via pinfall
04/27 Hershey, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
04/28 Rochester, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
04/29 Minneapolis, MN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
05/01 Hamilton, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Big Boss Man & Akeem(8:57)
05/01 Hamilton, Ontario participated in a 16-man battle royal
05/03 Utica, NY Demolition Ax & Smash double countout with Big Boss Man & Akeem
05/04 Salisbury, MD Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
05/05 Washington, DC Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Big Boss Man & Akeem
05/06 Nashville, TN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
05/07 Atlanta, GA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Big Bossman & Akeem
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem(15:12) by DQ
05/12 Miami, FL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Big Boss Man & Akeem
05/13 New Orleans, LA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Big Boss Man & Akeem
05/14 Pensacola, FL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Big Boss Man & Akeem
05/15 Stevens Point, WI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
05/16 La Crosse, WI(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Todd Becker & Fuller Stevens(2:15) via pinfall
05/17 Duluth, MN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Bog Boss Man & Akeem via pinfall
05/18 Rochester, MN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Todd Becker & Fuller Stevens
05/19 New Haven, CT Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
05/20 Philadelphia, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
05/21 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
05/22 Grand Rapids, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
05/27 Calgary, Alberta Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
05/28 Edmonton, Alberta Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
05/29 Montreal, Quebec Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/03 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/04 Portland, ME Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/05 Cedar Rapids, IA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/06 Madison, WI(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem via pinfall
06/06 Madison, WI(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Tom Stone & Chris Curtis(2:30) via pinfall
06/07 Rockford, IL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/08 Oklahoma City, OK Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/09 Dallas, TX Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/10 Houston, TX Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/11 San Antonio, TX Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/16 Los Angeles, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
06/17 Oakland, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
06/18 Sacramento, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/19 Phoenix, AZ Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/20 Globe, AZ Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
06/22 Hartford, CT Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/22 Hartford, CT Demolition Ax & Smash & Tito Santana beat Rick Martel, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
06/23 St. Paul, MN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
06/24 Detroit, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
06/25 Richfield, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/26 Syracuse, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/27 Niagara Falls, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Dave Pullman &The Gladiator(2:21) via pinfall
06/28 Rochester, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mike Sharpe & Sunny Beach(2:36) via pinfall
06/29 Brandon, Manitoba Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
06/30 St. Paul, MN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
07/?? Richfield, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
07/06 Johnstown, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
07/07 Hagerstown, MD Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
07/10 Long Island, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
07/14 Lakeland, FL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
07/15 Philadelphia, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem
07/17 Manchester, NH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
07/18 Worcester, MA(TV) Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Demolition Ax & Smash in a 2 of 3 falls match to win WWF World Tag Title
07/18 Worcester, MA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Mark Scarberry & Kenny Arnold(2:51) via pinfall
07/19 Utica, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Boris Zhukov & Bill Woods(2:25) via pinfall
07/20 South Bend, IN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
07/21 Indianapolis, IN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
07/22 St. Louis, MO Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
07/23 Omaha, NE Demolition Ax & Smash beat Big Boss Man & Akeem by DQ
07/28 Nashville, TN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian with Ron Garvin as special referee
07/29 Greensboro, NC Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian
08/04 Eugene, OR Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
08/07 San Bernardino, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/08 Oakland, CA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Boris Zhukov & Jake Milliman(2:34) via pinfall
08/09 Fresno, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Tim Patterson & The Intruder
08/10 Phoenix, AZ Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
08/11 Orlando, FL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
08/12 Tampa, FL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
08/13 Miami, FL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/14 Jacksonville, FL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by countout
08/19 Topeka, KS Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
08/20 Lincoln, NE Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by countout
08/21 Sioux City, IA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
08/25 Rockford, IL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
08/26 Auburn Hills, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/27 Rochester, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/28 East Rutherford, NJ Demolition Ax & Smash & Jim Duggan beat Andre the Giant, Big Boss Man & Akeem
08/29 Springfield, MA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/29 Springfield, MA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Craig Reilly & Don Champ(2:15) via pinfall
08/30 Portland, ME(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/31 Chattanooga, TN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
09/01 Knoxville, TN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
09/02 Nashville, TN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
09/03 Bristol, TN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
09/04 Duquoin, IL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
09/07 Fargo, ND Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
09/08 Minot, ND Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
09/09 Minneapolis, MN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
09/15 Los Angeles, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
09/16 San Diego, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
09/17 Tucson, AZ Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
09/18 Colorado Springs, CO Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
09/20 Louisville, KY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat W.T. Jones & Todd Becker(2:49) via pinfall
09/21 Cincinnati, OH(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Barry Horowitz & Tony Burton(3:19) via pinfall
09/22 Denver, CO Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
09/23 Sacramento, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
09/24 Portland, OR Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
09/25 Spokane, WA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
09/29 Richfield, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
09/30 New York, NY Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/01 Hartford, CT Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/02 Wheeling, WV(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard(5:29) via pinfall to win WWF World Tag Title
10/06 Salt Lake City, UT Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/07 Lincoln, NE Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by countout
10/08 Des Moines, IA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
10/09 Cape Girardeau, MO Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/10 Evansville, IN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/11 Springfield, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/14 Philadelphia, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/15 Hershey, PA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
10/16 Lansing, MI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
10/20 Montreal, Quebec Demolition Smash & Jim Neidhart(sub for Demolition Ax) beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
10/21 Winnipeg, Manitoba Demolition Smash & Jim Neidhart(sub for Demolition Ax) beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
10/22 Edmonton, Alberta Demolition Smash & Jim Neidhart(sub for Demolition Ax) beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
10/28 Glens Falls, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
10/29 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
10/30 Kalamazoo, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
10/31 Topeka, KS(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Kenny Arnold & Mike Starbury(1:42) via pinfall
11/01 Wichita, KS(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Gene Ligon & The Conquistador(3:15) via pinfall
11/02 Rockford, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Akeem(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/03 Peoria, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/04 Schofield, WI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/05 Madison, WI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/06 Duluth, MN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/?? Columbus, OH Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/11 Augusta, GA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/11 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/12 Norfolk, VA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/17 Hershey, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/18 Philadelphia, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/18 East Rutherford, NJ Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/19 Hartford, CT Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
11/20 Indianapolis, IN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Todd Becker & Tony Burton(3:17) via pinfall
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Brooklyn Brawler & Cleo Reeves
11/22 South Bend, IN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Arn Anderson & Haku(sub for Tully Blanchard)
11/23 Chicago, IL Demolition Ax & Smash, Hulk Hogan & Jake Roberts beat Ted DiBiase, The Warlord, The Barbarian & Zeus in an elimination match
11/24 Sacramento, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian by DQ
11/25 San Bernardino, CA The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax
11/25 Los Angeles, CA Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord & The Barbarian
11/26 Reno, NV Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ??& ??
11/26 Oakland, CA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ??& ??(Eadie misses event due to an automobile accident)
11/30 El Paso, TX The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
12/02 Daytona Beach, FL Andre the Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
12/03 Miami, FL Andre the Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
12/10 Syracuse, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/12 Nashville, TN(TV) Andre the Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout 
12/13 Huntsville, AL(TV) Andre the Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash(4:35) via pinfall to win WWF World Tag Title
12/15 El Paso, TX Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/17 Dallas, TX Demolition Ax & Smash vs. The Warlord & The Barbarian
12/26 Landover, MD Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
12/26 Hershey, PA Demolition Ax & Smash beat Bobby Heenan(sub for Andre The Giant) & Haku via pinfall
12/28 New York, NY Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout 
12/29 Binghamton, NY Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
12/30 Richfield, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Andre the Giant & Haku
12/31 Indianapolis, IN Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout

1990 
01/01 Louisville, KY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/02 Birmingham, AL(TV) Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/02 Birmingham, AL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat George South & Alan Martin
01/03 Chattanooga, TN(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov(9:29) via pinfall
01/04 Erie, PA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/05 Cornwall, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
01/06 Utica, NY Demolition Ax beat Haku
01/06 Glens Falls, NY Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash
01/07 Niagara Falls, NY Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/08 Brantford, Ontario Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/09 Portland, OR Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Andre the Giant & Haku
01/09 Las Vegas, NV Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Andre the Giant & Haku
01/13 Boston, MA Andre The Giant &Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/15 Albuquerque, NM Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
01/19 Lexington, KY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Andre the Giant & Haku
01/20 Philadelphia, PA Andre The Giant &Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/21 Orlando, FL participated in the 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/22 Miami, FL Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Warlord &The Barbarian(4:52) by DQ
01/23 Fort Myers, FL Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
01/24 Portland, OR Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/25 Oakland, CA Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/26 Los Angeles, CA Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/27 Las Vegas, NV Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/28 Fresno, CA Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
01/29 Long Island, NY Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash via pinfall
02/03 Lethbridge, Alberta Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Andre The Giant & Haku
02/04 Medicine Hat, Alberta Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Andre The Giant & Haku
02/05 Brandon, Manitoba Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash
02/09 Cincinnati, OH Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash
02/10 Minneapolis, MN Demolition Ax & Smash beat Bobby Heenan(sub for Andre The Giant) & Haku
02/11 Binghamton, NY Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
02/12 Peoria, IL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Andre The Giant & Haku
02/13 Phoenix, AZ(TV) Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
02/13 Phoenix, AZ(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Buddy Rose & Larry Stevens(2:46) via pinfall
02/14 Tucson, AZ(TV) Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
02/14 Tucson, AZ(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Dale Wolfe & Steve Desire(3:01) via pinfall
02/15 Reno, NV Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
02/18 Chicago, IL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Bobby Heenan & Haku by countout
02/23 Detroit, MI Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash
02/24 Columbia, SC Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
02/25 Landover, MD Demolition Ax & Smash beat Bobby Heenan(sub for Andre The Giant) & Haku by countout
02/26 Worcester, MA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
02/27 Omaha, NE Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
03/02 Edmonton, Alberta Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/03 Winnipeg, Manitoba Demolition Ax & Smash beat Andre the Giant & Haku by DQ
03/04 Spokane, WA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/05 Bakersfield, CA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/06 Sacramento, CA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Conquistador #1 & Joe Steddum
03/08 Springfield, IL Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout
03/09 Madison, WI Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/10 Duluth, MN Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/16 Huntsville, AL Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/17 Houston, TX Demolition Ax & Smash beat Andre the Giant &Haku by DQ
03/18 Quebec City, Quebec Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/19 New York, NY Pat Tanaka & Akio Sato beat Demolition Ax & Smash(10:58) by countout
03/20 Des Moines, IA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
03/21 Rockford, IL Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash by countout 
03/22 Flint, MI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Andre the Giant & Haku by countout
03/23 South Bend, IN Andre The Giant & Haku beat Demolition Ax & Smash
04/01 Toronto, Ontario Demolition Ax & Smash beat Andre the Giant & Haku(9:15) via pinfall to win WWF World Tag Title
04/03 Syracuse, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Chris Duffy & Scott Williams
04/04 Glens Falls, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov via pinfall
04/10 Honolulu, HI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Andre the Giant & Haku by countout
04/13 Tokyo, Japan Andre the Giant & Giant Baba beat Demolition Ax & Smash(6:39) via pinfall
04/21 Landover, MD Demolition Ax & Smash double countout with Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/21 Richmond, VA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/22 Odessa, TX Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
04/23 Austin, TX(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Black Bart & Mark Ming via pinfall
04/24 San Antonio, TX(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Black Knight & Buddy Rose via pinfall
04/25 Grand Rapids, MI Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/26 Toledo, OH Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/27 Springfield, MA Demolition Ax & Smash double countout with Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/28 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash double countout with Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/29 Denver, CO Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
04/30 Phoenix, AZ Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/01 Fresno, CA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/02 Bakersfield, CA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/05 Pittsburgh, PA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/05 Richfield, OH Demolition Ax & Smash vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/06 Dayton, OH Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/11 Uniondale, NY Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/12 Chicago, IL Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/13 Omaha, NE Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/14 Madison, WI(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat W.T. Jones & Kit Carson
05/16 Yuma, AZ Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/17 San Diego, CA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/18 Sacramento, CA Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
05/20 Houston, TX Demolition Ax & Smash double DQ Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
Eadie is sidelined after a severe allergic reaction to shrimp, Demolition is augmented by the addition of Crush(Brian Adams).  Eadie serves as a corner man/manager for the team for a number of matches.
07/17 Des Moines, IA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash beat Ronnie Garvin & Troy Williams(2:05) via pinfall
07/23 West Palm Beach, FL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/28 Detroit, MI Demolition Ax & Crush beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/30 East Rutherford, NJ Demolition Ax & Smash beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart via pinfall
08/07 Springfield, MA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Jim Powers, Jim McPherson & Mike Tecalo(5:30) via pinfall
08/08 Providence, RI(TV) Demolition Ax & Crush beat Mario Mancini & George Skaaland(2:42) via pinfall
08/09 Baton Rouge, LA Demolition Ax & Smash vs. ?? & ??
08/10 Tampa, FL Demolition Ax & Crush beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/11 Orlando, FL Demolition Ax & Crush beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/12 Fort Myers, FL Demolition Ax & Crush beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/15 Utica, NY(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Ron Garvin, Jim McPherson & Jose Rivera(5:31) via pinfall
08/16 Binghamton, NY Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Jim Duggan beat Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush by DQ
08/17 Albany, NY Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Jim Duggan
08/18 Boston, MA Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Jim Duggan via pinfall
08/19 Cincinnati, OH Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Jim Duggan
08/20 Columbus, OH Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Jim Duggan
08/24 Montreal, Quebec Demolition Ax & Crush beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/27 Philadelphia, PA Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart beat Demolition Smash & Crush(sub for Ax)(14:24) in a 2 of 3 falls match to win WWF World Tag Title
08/28 Hershey, PA(TV) The Legion of Doom(Animal & Hawk) & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
08/28 Hershey, PA(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Todd Cumberledge, Ross Lindsay & Mike Morgan
08/29 Wheeling, WV(TV) The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
08/29 Wheeling, WV(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Rico Frederico, B.J. Grant & Scott Colontonio
08/30 Nashville, TN The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
08/31 Salt Lake City, UT The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/01 Denver, CO The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/02 Wichita, KS The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
09/06 Moline, IL The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash
09/07 La Crosse, WI The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash
09/08 Madison, WI The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash
09/09 Green Bay, WI The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash via pinfall
09/14 Landover, MD The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/15 Boston, MA The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/16 Chicago, IL The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/17 Indianapolis, IN The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/18 Toledo, OH(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Scott Colton, Earl Dennis & Brad Kramer(2:55) via pinfall
09/18 Toledo, OH(TV) The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/19 Flint, MI(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Kevin Kruger, W.T. Jones & Kent Carlson
09/19 Flint, MI(TV) The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/21 New York, NY The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/22 Richfield, OH The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/28 Milwaukee, WI The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
09/29 Auburn Hills, MI The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
09/30 Cincinnati, OH The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
10/01 Columbus, OH The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
10/05 St. Louis, MO The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Randy Savage(sub for Demolition Ax), Smash & Crush via pinfall
10/06 Omaha, NE The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
10/07 Atlanta, GA The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
10/08 Tampa, FL The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
10/09 Springfield, IL(TV) The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
10/09 Springfield, IL(TV) Demolition Ax & Smash & Crush beat Jim Brunzell, George Evans & Jim Henderson
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO(TV) The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
10/11 Miami, FL The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Mr. Perfect(sub for Demolition Ax), Smash & Crush via pinfall
10/12 San Antonio, TX The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Randy Savage(sub for Demolition Ax), Smash & Crush via pinfall
10/13 Orlando, FL The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall
10/14 Providence, RI The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash(5:58) in a steel cage, Texas tornado match
10/15 Hershey, PA The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash in a steel cage match
10/19 Minneapolis, MN The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
10/20 Philadelphia, PA The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall in an elimination match
10/21 Toronto, Ontario The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall in an elimination match
10/21 Montreal, Quebec The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush via pinfall in an elimination match
10/22 Ottawa, Ontario The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash
10/26 Dayton, OH The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN(TV) The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Crush via pinfall
10/31 Portland, ME The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash
11/01 Worcester, MA The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash
11/09 Long Island, NY Animal beat Demolition Ax
11/10 Richmond, VA The Legion of Doom & Ultimate Warrior beat Demolition Ax, Smash & Crush
11/11 Boston, MA participated in a Bunkhouse battle royal
11/18 St. Louis, MO The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Crush
11/21 Utica, NY The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Ax & Smash
11/22 Hartford, VT Ultimate Warrior, Kerry Von Erich, Animal & Hawk beat Demolition Ax, Smash, Crush & Mr. Perfect in an elimination match(14:20)
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/13 Tokyo, Japan Demolition Ax beat Masa Saito

1991
02/01 Akita, Japan Demolition Ax, Scott Norton & Bam Bam Bigelow beat Masa Saito, Riki Choshu & Kengo Kimura
02/02 Sakata, Japan Demolition Ax, Scott Norton & Bam Bam Bigelow beat Riki Choshu, Great Muta & Masa Chono
02/05 Sapporo, Japan Masa Chono beat Demolition Ax
02/06 Sapporo, Japan Great Muta beat Demolition ax
02/08 Kyoto, Japan Masa Saito, Hiro Saito & Kensuke Sasaki beat Demolition Ax, Chris Benoit & Dave Finlay
02/09 Kobe, Japan Demolition Ax & Bam Bam Bigelow beat Great Muta & Kengo Kimura
02/10 Komagane, Japan Riki Choshu, Masa Chono & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Demolition Ax, Bam Bam Bigelow & Dave Finlay
02/11 Kawagoe, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Chono & Great Muta beat Demolition Ax, Scott Norton & Dave Finlay
02/12 Tokyo, Japan Great Muta & Kengo Kimura beat Demolition Ax & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/14 Chiba, Japan Masa Saito & Riki Choshu beat Demolition Ax & Bam Bam Bigelow
06/20 Tokyo, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Chono & Shinya Hashimoto beat Demolition Ax, Scott Norton & Canadian Giant
06/21 Niigata, Japan Demolition Ax & Canadian Giant beat Osamu Kido & Kengo Kimura
06/22 Soka, Japan Riki Choshu, Great Muta & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Demolition Ax, Canadian Giant & Bad News Allen
06/23 Yamato, Japan Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto beat Demolition Ax & Canadian Giant
06/26 Tokuyama, Japan Demolition Ax & Canadian Giant beat Masa Saito & Kengo Kimura
06/27 Kitakyushu, Japan Hiro Hase, Kensuke Sasaki & Riki Choshu beat Demolition Ax, Canadian Giant & Bad News Allen
06/29 Oita, Japan Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Chono & Jushin Liger beat Demolition Ax, Canadian Giant & Chris Benoit
07/01 Kagoshima, Japan Masa Chono & Great Muta beat Demolition Ax & Canadian Giant
07/02 Kumamoto, Japan Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto beat Demolition Ax & Canadian Giant
07/04 Fukuoka, Japan Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami beat Demolition Ax & Canadian Giant
Global Wrestling Federation:
as Axis the Demolisher
07/05 Dallas, TX Axis the Demolisher beat Mike Morrow
08/09 Dallas, TX Axis the Demolisher beat Terry Garvin
08/09 Dallas, TX The Patriot(Del Wilkes) beat Axis the Demolisher
09/15 Marietta, GA Terry Gordy beat Axis the Demolisher
10/25 Gadsden, AL The Patriot beat Axis the Demolisher

1992
Independent:
as Demolition Ax
07/24 Queens, NY Jimmy Snuka beat Demolition Ax
08/14 Butler, PA Dominic DeNucci beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
08/14 Butler, PA participated in a battle royal
11/01 Burlington, VT Demolition AX double DQ Jim Niedhart
11/20 Elmhurst, NY Demolition Ax & Blast beat Hercules & Boss Hog Calhoun
12/05 Wilmington, MA Jimmy Snuka beat Demolition Ax

1993
01/08 Billerica, MA Rio Lord of the Jungle beat Demolition Ax by DQ
as Masked Superstar
01/23 Philadelphia, PA Davey Boy Smith beat Masked Superstar
as Demolition Ax
03/25 Westbrook, ME Nailz beat Demolition Ax
03/27 Andover, MA Demolition Ax beat Nailz
03/29 Billerica, MA Demolition Ax & Rio Lord of the Jungle beat Nailz & Vince Apollo
05/02 Billerica, MA Demolition Ax beat Jimmy Snuka to win All-Star Cam-Am title
05/07 Cleveland, OH Demolition Ax beat 3-D
as Masked Superstar
10/08 Dallas, TX Plowboy Wilbur beat Masked Superstar

1994
as Demolition Ax
01/31 Greenville, SC Greg Valentine & Masked Undertaker beat Demolition Ax & Fabulous Blond
02/12 Cleveland, OH Demolition Ax beat Iron Sheik to win MCW Title
03/18 Scranton, PA Demolition Ax & Blast beat Derek Demento & Jim the Messenger
06/10 Columbia, SC Demolition Ax beat Greg Valentine
11/18 Garfield Heights, OH Demolition Ax & Jake Roberts beat Hercules Hernandez & Mr. Hughes
11/19 Garfield Heights, OH Demolition Ax beat Mr. Hughes

1995
No Recorded Matches

1996
No Recorded Matches

1997
10/19 Martinsburg, WV Demolition Ax beat The Cremator
12/06 Martinsburg, WV Demolition Ax beat The Cremator by DQ

1998
as Masked Superstar
03/01 Fredericksburg, VA Masked Superstar beat Vladimir Koloff to win UCW title
03/22 Martinsburg, WV Masked Superstar beat Buddy Landel(8:08)
as Demolition Ax
07/19 Waynesboro, PA Demolition Ax beat Iron Sheik

1999
as Masked Superstar
03/14 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar & Ben Steele beat Kane & Abel Atoms to win NAWA United States Tag Title

2000
as Demolition Ax
01/15 Martinsburg, WV Demolition Ax & Bob Keller beat Shane Shadows & Brain Johnson(13:21)

2001
as Masked Superstar
12/28 Schenectady, NY Masked Superstar beat Swinger Sidusky

2002
02/08 Newton, NC Masked Superstar no contest with Rick Link
02/09 Shelby, NC Rick Link beat Masked Superstar by DQ
as Demolition Ax
08/17 Martinsburg, WV Demolition Ax double countout with Nikolai Volkoff(7:54)

2003
as Masked Superstar
04/05 Keyser, WV Shane Shadows beat Masked Superstar(10:49) by DQ
as Demolition Ax
05/02 Fridley, MN Turbo Twins beat Demolition Ax & Blast
05/16 Rotterdam, NY Texas Outlaw beat Demolition Ax
05/31 Morristown, NJ Troy & Matt Nelson beat Demolition Ax & Blast
05/31 Morristown, NJ participated in a 30-man battle royal
11/15 Waynesboro, VA Body Count beat Demolition Ax & NWO Sting by DQ
as Masked Superstar
12/13 ?? Jimmy Valiant beat Masked Superstar

2004
as Demolition Ax
01/03 Litchfield, MI Demolition Ax & The Barbarian beat Milwaukee Mauler & The Bounty Hunter by DQ
01/03 Litchfield, MI Demolition Ax & The Barbarian no contest with Chainsaw & Nitro
01/03 Litchfield, MI Demolition Ax, The Barbarian, Chainsaw & Nitro beat David Duponte, Ricco Rodriguez, Conrad Kennedy III & Keith Anderson
as Masked Superstar
03/06 Lenoir, NC Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
05/14 Laurens, SC Tim Horner beat Masked Superstar
05/18 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar & Sonny Siaki beat Brad Armstrong & Greg Brown
06/01 Columbus, GA Brad Armstrong & A.J. Steele beat Masked Superstar & The Wrestler(Ted Allen)
07/24 Wentworth, NC Jimmy Valiant & George South beat Masked Superstar & The Assassin(Bruiser Graham)
10/02 Lancaster, SC Masked Superstar beat George South
10/30 Charlottesville, VA Bugsy McGraw beat Masked Superstar
11/06 Lenoir, NC Masked Superstar beat George South

2005
as Demolition Ax
01/18 ?? Honky Tonk Man beat Demolition Ax
as Masked Superstar
01/29 Tampa, FL Masked Superstar beat The Grappler(Lynn Denton)(5:25)
02/05 Columbus, GA Terry Taylor beat Masked Superstar
02/19 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar beat The Barbarian
As Demolition Ax
02/26 Roseboro, NC The Stro(Rob Kellum) beat Demolition Ax
03/18 Greenwood, SC Demolition Ax & The Barbarian beat Buff Bagwell & The Shooter
03/26 Huntsville, TN Tracy Smothers beat Demolition Ax
as Masked Superstar
04/09 Lenoir, NC George South, Jr. beat Masked Superstar by DQ
as Demolition Ax
04/15 Walhalla, SC Demolition Ax beat Bunkhouse Buck
as Masked Superstar
04/16 Romney, WV Masked Superstar vs. ??
as Demolition Ax
05/14 Keyser, WV Demolition Ax beat Mark Jones(7:10)
04/23 Newton, NC Demolition Ax vs. ??
as Masked Superstar
06/11 Moorefield, WV Masked Superstar vs. ??
08/06 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar & The Wrestler beat Ted & Jerry Oates
08/27 Valley Forge, PA Dusty Rhodes, Blue Meanie, Tom Prichard & D’Lo Brown beat Masked Superstar, Matt Borne, Test & Steve Corino
10/04 Mooresville, NC Masked Superstar beat Jason Jones
11/19 Spartanburg, SC Masked Superstar beat The Barbarian

2006
02/16 Shelby, NC Masked Superstar & The Barbarian beat Tracy Smothers & Psycho Simpson
02/18 Pickens, SC Masked Superstar beat Psycho Simpson
02/26 Mooresville, NC Masked Superstar beat George South Jr.
as Demolition Ax
03/04 Lenoir, NC Ricky Morton beat Demolition Ax by DQ
04/29 Staunton, VA Buff Bagwell & The Patriot(Tommy Gunn) beat Demolition Ax & The Barbarian
05/04 Columbia, SC Demolition Ax beat Jay Eagle by DQ
as Masked Superstar
05/05 Lancaster, SC Masked Superstar beat George South with Jimmy Valiant as special referee
as Demolition Ax
05/06 Clayton, NC Ricky Morton beat Demolition Ax
as Masked Superstar
05/13 Martinsville, VA Masked Superstar & Masked Superstar II(Preston Quinn) beat Stan Lee &Doink
as Demolition Ax
05/18 Portland, ME Demolition Ax beat King Kong Bundy
05/19 Amsterdam, NY Scott Campeone beat Demolition Ax by DQ
05/26 San Bernardino, CA Demolition Ax beat Brutus Beefcake
06/10 Anniston, AL Demolition Ax beat Larry Zbyzsko
as Masked Superstar
06/17 Columbia, SC Masked Superstar beat George South
as Demolition Ax
07/07 Semmes, AL Doink & The Commandos beat Demolition Ax, Chad Cheetum & Tony Sweatt
07/22 Jackson, OH Demolition Ax & Tank Runyon beat Judas Thorn & Ricochet
as Masked Superstar
08/04 Statesville, NC Masked Superstar beat George South Jr.
as Demolition Ax
10/07 Kokomo, IN Demolition Ax & Ricky Morton beat Demolition 6000
11/10 Butler, PA The Gentlemen’s Club(Chris Cronus & Scott Fowler) beat Demolition Ax & Nitro
as Masked Superstar
11/20 Mooresville, NC George South beat Masked Superstar to win EWA Title in a cage match
as Demolition Ax
11/25 ?? Demolition Ax beat Glacier
12/02 ??, SC Greg Valentine beat Demolition Ax
12/08 Milwaukee, WI Demolition Ax beat Derek St. Holmes
12/09 Grafton, WI Demolition Ax beat Dysfunction

2007
01/14 Valdosta, GA Demolition Ax & Scott Davis beat Ricky Landell & Glacier
01/26 Butler, PA Chris Cronus & Scott Fowler beat Demolition Ax & Nitro
as Masked Superstar
02/03 Seagrove, NC Masked Superstar &The Barbarian beat Jack Spade & Bam
as Demolition Ax
02/10 Adrian, MI Demolition Ax &The Mauler beat Pat Tanaka & Azure
as Masked Superstar
03/09 Cordele, GA Masked Superstar &The Nightmare beat Dave Holiday & Scotty Riggs
03/20 Cordele, GA Scott Davis & Brad Thomas beat Masked Superstar &The Nightmare
as Demolition Ax
04/14 Shelbyville, IN Demolition Ax beat Tank
04/21 ?? Demolition Ax & Tommy Hawk beat Jimmy Jannetty & Switchblade
05/05 Adrian, MI Demolition Ax beat The Masked Assassin
as Masked Superstar
05/15?? Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich(sub for Bob Armstrong)
06/02 Hickory, NC Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine to win Mid Atlantic Heritage Title
as Demolition Ax
06/16 Orlando, FL Demolition Ax beat Jason Snow
07/08 Waleska, GA Demolition Ax beat Iceberg by DQ
07/12 Hudson, MI Demolition Ax beat Conrad Kennedy III
07/13 Jackson, MI Demolition Ax & Nitro beat Leatherface, David Duponte & Conrad Kennedy III in a handicap match
07/14 Hillsdale, MI Demolition Ax, Nitro, Xavier Justice & Honky Tonk Man no contest with Conrad Kennedy III, David Duponte, Leatherface & Lord Humungous
07/15 Adrian, MI Demolition Ax beat Kobra Kai
as Masked Superstar
07/17 ?? Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar in a falls count anywhere match
as Demolition Ax
07/27 Middleton, NJ Salvatore Sincere, The Equalizer & Nikki Roxx beat Demolition Ax, Rogue & Tracy Brooks
07/28 Long Branch, NJ Demolition Ax & Slayer beat Salvatore Sincere & J.D. Smooth
as Masked Superstar
08/09 Columbia, SC Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
as Demolition Ax
08/19 Waleska, GA Demolition Ax beat Phil Shatter by DQ
as Masked Superstar
09/22 ?? Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
as Demolition Ax
09/29 Orlando, FL Demolition Ax & Smash beat Buff-E & Mace to win UXW Tag Title
10/06 Hillsdale, MI Mayhem(Nitro & Chainsaw) beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
10/06 Hillsdale, MI Demolition Ax & Smash & Mayhem beat The Bumpin Uglies(Josh Movado & Bubba MacKenzie), N8 Mattson & Gutter
12/07 ?? Demolition Ax & Smash beat The Texas Hangmen, American History Next and Dysfunction & Mason Quinn in a 4-way match

2008
02/02 ?? Demolition Ax &The Barbarian beat Willie Watts & Leroy Greene
03/01 Philadelphia, PA Larry Sweeney, Shayne Hawke & Mitch Rider beat One Man Gang, Demolition Ax & Smash(10:06)
03/02 Philadelphia, PA won a tag team gauntlet match with Smash as partner(25:37)
04/12 Franklin, PA The Warlord & The Barbarian beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
04/26 Sandersville, GA Demolition Ax beat Big Bank Barfield
as Masked Superstar
05/15 Tifton, GA Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
as Demolition Ax
09/26 Yonkers, NY Demolition Ax & Smash no contest with Danny Demanto & Rob Vegas
10/04 ?? Brooks Rogers & Scotty Biggs beat Demolition Ax & Unknown Soldier
11/01 Columbus, IN Demolition Ax beat Ronnie Vegas
11/08 Bayville, NJ Demolition Ax & Smash beat Helter Skelter, Salvatore Sincere & Julio Dinero in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
11/22 Keyser, WV Demolition Ax beat The Barbarian with Jimmy Valiant as special referee
12/05 Milwaukee, WI Demolition Ax & Smash beat Angel Armani & Matt Longtime

2009
02/28 Jersey City, NJ Havok & Monsta Mack beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
03/21 Rotenburg, Germany Demolition Ax & Smash beat Honky Tonk Man & Martin Nolte
03/22 Ochtendung, Germany Doug Williams & Joe E. Legend beat Demolition Ax & Smash by DQ
as Masked Superstar
04/10 Charlotte, NC Reid & David Flair beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Florida(George South)
04/11 Charlotte, NC Brad Anderson, Reid & David Flair beat Masked Superstar, Jeff Lewis & C.W. Anderson(12:58)

2010
as Demolition Ax
04/09 ?? Johnny Angel & The Alden Brothers beat Demolition Ax & The Midnight Prowlers
06/?? ?? Demolition Ax & Smash & Stacy Carter beat The Nigerian Nightmares & Voodoo Princess Sheeta

With help from the files of Jim Zordani, Graham Cawthon, Hisa Tanabe, Rich Tate & Mark Eastridge


 

Last edited on Tue Jul 20th, 2010 06:11 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Jul 19th, 2010 11:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Graham Cawthon



Joined: Wed May 6th, 2009
Location: Shelby, North Carolina USA
Posts: 49
Status: 
Offline
Just one offhand that's missing. I've heard from several people here in town that Superstar faced Andre the Giant at the Shelby, NC Rec Center on a July 4. Don't have a year other than that late 70s-early 80s timeframe they would have been in JCP. I also heard Superstar slammed Andre - or at least knocked him over the top rope - during the bout.



____________________
The most in-depth collection of ring results spanning the history of WWE, WCW, and ECW: http://www.thehistoryofwwe.com
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jul 20th, 2010 02:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
stingmark



Joined: Mon Oct 15th, 2007
Location: Cop City, California USA
Posts: 9386
Status: 
Offline
Graham Cawthon wrote: Just one offhand that's missing. I've heard from several people here in town that Superstar faced Andre the Giant at the Shelby, NC Rec Center on a July 4. Don't have a year other than that late 70s-early 80s timeframe they would have been in JCP. I also heard Superstar slammed Andre - or at least knocked him over the top rope - during the bout.
IF someone wanted to confirm this...MSS posts on Greg Price's Fanfest board(he has his own thread/forum there)...you could always go there, and ask him? I doubt he'd not tell you.



____________________
"I went to the #6th ranked liberal Arts College in California, I'm smarter than anyone else"(Also found out to be a formerly racist institution)-Jeff Forsyth)




Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jul 20th, 2010 01:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Online
The year is either 1978 or 1980.  I'm looking into it.



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jul 20th, 2010 05:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Online
After further review, the year was 1980.



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jul 28th, 2010 12:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Taylor

 

Joined: Tue May 20th, 2008
Location:  
Posts: 467
Status: 
Offline
What's the deal with the Bolo matches in 1985?

I don't have any recollection of this?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jul 28th, 2010 08:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4284
Status: 
Offline
Would Bill's time filming No Holds Barred as Jake Bullet count as part of his pro activities?  I am estimating he may have taken a few days off the road in early July 1988 to film, since there is a gap in his schedule.  I know Hulk Hogan returned to action at WrestleFest late in the month following his post WM4 departure.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Aug 2nd, 2010 07:14 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Hisa



Joined: Fri Jul 24th, 2009
Location: Westchester County, New York USA
Posts: 275
Status: 
Offline
Sorry, not much to add...

All results are from New Japan:

1976 (as Bolo Mongol)

1976/07/09 Tokyo - Korakuen Hall (2,000)
Strong Kobayashi (10:55 DCOR) Bolo Mongol

1976/07/28 Kumamoto - City Gym (3,300)
Asia Heavyweighgt League: Strong Kobayashi (11:33 boston crab) Bolo Mongol

1977 (as Masked Superstar)

1977/03/04 Takasaki, Gunma - City Gym (2,600)
Masked Superstar & Nikolai Volkoff (2-0) Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
1: Superstar (8:28 neck hanging) Hoshino
2: Superstar (6:45 DQ) Inoki

1977/03/07 Tokyo - Ohta Ward Gym (3,200)
Antonio Inoki & Mitsuo Yoshida (2-0) Masked Superstar & Tony Charles
1: Inoki (15:25 bow & arrow) Charles
2: Yoshida (3:29 scorpion death lock) Charles


1981 (as Billy Crusher)

1981/10/25 Naze, Okinawa
Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Riki Choshu (2-1) Dick Murdoch, Billy Crusher (Bill Eadie), & Dino Bravo

1981/10/26 Nagasaki
Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Kantaro Hoshino (2-1) Dick Murdoch, Billy Crusher (Bill Eadie), & Steve Travis

1982 (as Masked Superstar)

1982/03/08 Niigata - City Gym
MSG League: Antonio Inoki (8:41 double out-of-fence) Superstar (Bill Eadie)

1984 (as Masked Superstar)

1984/05/19 Okazaki, Aichi - City Gym
IWGP League: Adrian Adonis (8:16 DCOR) Masked Superstar

1984/05/20 Choshi, Chiba - City Gym
IWGP League: Masked Superstar (7:01 pin) Big John Quinn

1984/05/23 Maebashi - Gunma Pref. Sports Center
*Masa Saito, Riki Choshu, & Animal Hamaguchi (9:01 scorpion death lock) Masked Superstar, Ken Patera, & *Big John Quinn

1984/05/25 Toyama - City Gym
Riki Choshu (8:06 DQ) Masked Superstar

1984/06/06 Yokohama Kanagawa - Culture Gym
*Masked Superstar & Big John Quinn (9:25 pin) *Kuniaki Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi

1984/06/08 Aomori - Civic Gym
IWGP League: Ken Patera (8:31 COR) Masked Superstar

1984/06/10 Shizuoka - Industrial Hall
IWGP League: Masked Superstar (7:01 pin) Otto Wanz


Jahno.



____________________
Hisaharu Tanabe
Puroresu Dojo
Pro-Wrestling Title Histories
NYProWrestling.com
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Apr 5th, 2012 07:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
credit goes to Graham Cawthon...

October 7 1983 - Waterville Me - Superstar beat Jay Strongbow

October 8 1983 - Boston Ma - Superstar beat WWF Champ Bob Backlund by countout

October 9 1983 - New Haven Ct - Superstar beat Jay Strongbow

October 12 1983 - Grove City Pa - Superstar beat Jay Strongbow

October 13 1983 - Mt.Pleasant Pa - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Superstar by DQ

October 15 1983 - Landover Md - Superstar beat Jay Strongbow

October 21 1983 - Harrisburg Pa - Superstar beat Swede Hansen

October 24 1983 - Scranton Pa - Superstar beat Tony Garea

October 25 1983 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Superstar beat Chuck Tanner.....Superstar beat Tony Rico

October 26 1983 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Superstar beat Victor Mercado....Superstar beat John Callahan

October 31 1983 - Troy NY - WWF Champ Bob Backlund vs Superstar

November 1 1983 - Buffalo NY - Superstar beat Swede Hansen

November 2 1983 - Rochestor NY - Superstar beat Tony Garea

November 5 1983 - Boston Ma - WWF Champ Bob Backlund fought Superstar to a no contest

November 9 1983 - Berwick Pa - Superstar beat Salvatore Bellomo

November 10 1983 - Roselle NJ - Superstar beat Tony Garea

November 12 1983 - Springfield Ma - Superstar beat Tony Garea

November 15 1983 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Superstar beat Hank Hudson.....Superstar beat Denny Hill.....appears on Victory Corner

November 16 1983 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Superstar beat Steve Lombardi......Superstar beat Rudy Diamond

November 17 1983 - Struthers Oh - Superstar beat Tony Garea

November 18 1983 - Pittsburgh Pa - Superstar beat WWF Champ Bob Backlund by countout

November 20 1983 - Glens Falls NY - Superstar vs SD Jones

November 26 1983 - Landover Md - Superstar beat WWF Champ Bob Backlund by countout

November 27 1983 - Salisbury Md - Superstar beat Salvatore Bellomo

November 28 1983 - Auburn NY - Superstar vs Tony Garea

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Apr 5th, 2012 07:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
December 2 1983 - San Jose Ca - Superstar beat Gerry Monte

December 3 1983 - Los Angeles Ca - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Superstar

December 6 1983 - Allentown Pa - TV Tapings - Superstar beat The Tonga Kid......Superstar beat Nick Decarlo

December 7 1983 - Hamburg Pa - TV Tapings - Superstar beat SD Jones.......Superstar beat Jimmy Jackson

December 8 1983 - Southington Ct - WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Superstar by countout

December 10 1983 - Boston Ma - WWF Champ Bob Backlund vs Superstar in a Lumberjack Match

December 12 1983 - Dayton Oh - Superstar beat Tony Garea

December 14 1983 - Altoona Pa - Ivan Putski beat Superstar by countout

December 28 1983 - Hazelton Pa - Superstar beat Jay Strongbow

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 6th, 2012 01:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
The Ultimate Sin
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Mon Oct 15th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown, Sri Lanka
Posts: 9393
Status: 
Offline
My friend Bill Berger said most of these results are bullshit.



____________________
May I offer you some salt and vinegar chips?
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 05:07 pm Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > The Complete Masked Superstar, Bolo Mongol, Demolition Ax... Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems