WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Florida 1971  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Feb 17th, 2008 05:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Match
Great Malenko vs Jose Lothario
Non Title Match
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Mr. Wrestling
Lights Out Match
Louie Tillet vs JC Dykes
The Infernos vs Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
Johnny Walker vs Oki Shikina
Jack Welch vs Nick Adams

1/1/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler vs Danny Miller
Mike Dubois vs Ron Fuller
Joe Flaherty vs John Heath
Skull Von Stroheim vs Al Valesco
Vivian Vachon vs Sherri Lee

1/2/71 Lakeland, FL National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Tarzan Tyler vs Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller vs Rene Goulet
Bonnie Watson & Al Valesco vs Vivian Vachon & Eduardo Perez
Ron Fuller vs Nick Adams
Dick Steinborn vs Joe Flaherty

1/2/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Elimination Match
JC Dykes & The Infernos vs Louie Tillet & Jose Lothario & Leo Garibaldi
Johnny Walker vs Bob Roop
Joe Flaherty vs Skull Von Stroheim
Oki Shikina vs Pepe Gomez

1/4/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Round Robin Tournament featuring Jack Brisco & Great Malenko & Rene Goulet with winner to receive a title shot against NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Masks vs Belts
The Infernos beat Danny Miller & Jose Lothario to win Florida tag title
JC Dykes vs Leo Garibaldi
Hiro Matsuda vs Eduardo Perez
Koa Tiki vs Bob Roop
Ken Lusk vs Al Valesco

1/4/71 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Tarzan Tyler vs Ron Fuller
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Oki Shikina & Nick Adams
Vivian Vachon vs Bonnie Watson
Pepe Gomez vs Joe Flaherty

1/5/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Non title Match
Florida Champion Tarzan Tyler beat TV Champion Jack Brisco in 17:00
Brass Knuckles rules
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Texas Tornado Match
Hiro Matsuda & Don Curtis beat The Infernos
Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat Skull Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina in 5:00
Louie Tillet drew Dick Steinborn 20:00
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

1/5/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Southern Champion Rene Goulet dq when Goulet hit the referee
Texas Tornado Match
Eduardo Perez & Frank Martinez beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch when Perez pinned Jack Welch
Koa Tiki beat Nick Adams
Pepe Gomez beat Cowboy Tom Bradley

1/6/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jose Lothario beat Southern Champion Rene Goulet dq
Brass Knuckles Match
Louie Tillet no contest Tarzan Tyler
Winner gets shot at NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda beat Ken Lusk
Skull Von Stroheim beat Pepe Gomez
Jack Welch & Roy Welch drew Eduardo Perez & Frank Martinez
att: 2,800

1/6/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
The Infernos vs Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Bob Roop vs Oki Shikina
Sherri Lee vs Vivian Vachon
Al Valesco vs Tom Bradley

1/7/71 Tampa TV
Ron Fuller beat Ken Lusk
Rene Goulet beat Hiro Matsuda

1/7/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko vs Jose Lothario & Missouri Mauler
Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr. on a future card
Jack Brisco vs Rene Goulet
Elimination Match
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Bob Roop & Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi
Hiro Matsuda vs Danny Miller
Tom Bradley vs Ron Fuller
Oki Shikina vs Joe Flaherty
Eduardo Perez & Frank Martinez vs Koa Tiki & Al Valesco

1/8/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs Danny Miller
Rene Goulet vs Bob Roop
Skull Von Stroheim & Frank Martinez vs Pepe Gomez & Al Valesco
Ron Fuller vs Nick Adams
Ken Lusk vs John Heath

1/8/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Leo Garibaldi vs JC Dykes
Special Event, 4 Judges to be selected from the audience
The Infernos vs Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet
Tarzan Tyler vs Jack Brisco
Eduardo Perez vs Joe Flaherty
Oki Shikina vs Koa Tiki

1/9/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Oki Shikina & Nick Adams
Pepe Gomez vs Al Valesco
Ken Lusk vs Joe Flaherty

1/11/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Rene Goulet
Texas Tornado Match
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler drew Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Elimination Match
Hiro Matsuda & Leo Garibaldi & Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat Super Inferno & Inferno I & Inferno II & JC Dykes
Ron Fuller & Bob Roop beat Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez
Oki Shikina beat Joe Flaherty
Ken Lusk beat Pepe Gomez

1/12/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Non Title
Jack Brisco (sub Tarzan Tyler) beat NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr 2/3
Lumberjack match
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko dq
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat The Infernos dq
Hiro Matsuda beat Super Inferno
Louie Tillet beat Ken Lusk
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Oki Shikina & Nick Adams

1/12/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion Rene Goulet drew Ron Fuller
Bob Roop beat Skull Von Stroheim in 17:00
Al Valesco & Dick Steinborn beat Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty beat Pepe Gomez

1/13/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr ddq Jack Brisco
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat The Infernos
Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko beat Louie Tillet & Rene Goulet
Oki Shikina beat Pepe Gomez
Hiro Matsuda beat Skull Von Stroheim
Joe Flaherty beat Koa Tiki via pin

1/13/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller vs Super (Blue Flame) Inferno
Bob Roop vs Ken Lusk
Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez vs Jack Welch & Roy Welch 2/3 45:00
 
1/14/71 Tampa TV
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty
Dory Funk Jr beat Super Inferno
Infernos beat Louie Tillet & Rene Goulet
Dick Steinborn beat Oki Shikina

1/14/71 Palatka, FL @ Armory
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller & Bob Roop
Ron Fuller vs Oki Shikina
Pepe Gomez vs Frank Martinez
Eduardo Perez vs Al Valesco

1/15/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Danny Miller vs Super Inferno
Frank Martinez vs Koa Tiki
Eduardo Perez vs Al Valesco
Pepe Gomez vs Nick Adams
John Heath vs Ken Lusk

1/15/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr. vs Great Malenko
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Dick Steinborn
Brass Knuckles Champion Tarzan Tyler vs Jose Lothario
The Infernos vs Bob Roop & Leo Garibaldi
Ron Fuller vs Oki Shikina
Skull Von Stroheim vs Joe Flaherty

1/16/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
No dq Match
Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda
Great Malenko vs Louie Tillet
Al Valesco vs Eduardo Perez
Koa Tiki vs Skull Von Stroheim

1/18/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Amateur Rules Match, Special Referee Don Curtis
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Brass Knuckles Champion Tarzan Tyler beat Don Curtis (sub Louie Tillet)
JC Dykes beat Leo Garibaldi
Florida Tag Title Match
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat The Infernos
Judo Jacket Match
Hiro Matsuda beat Super Inferno by submission with a sleeper hold
Les Thatcher beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jack Welch beat Oki Shikina

1/18/71 Fort Pierce, FL @ Armory
Rene Goulet vs Ron Fuller
Pepe Gomez & Koa Tiki vs Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Al Valesco

1/19/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco the first fall to win TV title
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler the last 2 falls to win Florida Title
Hiro Matsuda beat Southern Champion Rene Goulet dq
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller & Leo Garibaldi beat Infernos & JC Dykes
Dick Steinborn beat Super Inferno
Welch Brothers beat Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo
Les Thatcher beat Oki Shikina

1/19/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Great Malenko via pin with a jack knife
Bob Roop beat Skull Von Stroheim dq when Skull tossed Bob over the top rope
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Martinez
John Heath beat Ken Lusk
Koa Tiki drew Al Valesco

1/20/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Danny Miller beat Super Inferno
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop & Hiro Matsuda beat Inferno I & Inferno II & Super Inferno
Bob Roop beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Les Thatcher beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Pepe Gomez

1/21/71 Tampa TV
Rene Goulet beat Ken Lusk
Great Malenko beat Dick Steinborn
Les Thatcher beat Pepe Gomez
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat Infernos & Super Inferno

1/22/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco vs Tarzan Tyler
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Sailor Art Thomas
Dick Steinborn vs Super Inferno
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller vs Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Pepe Gomez

1/23/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Referee Leo Garibaldi
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda & Dick Steinborn
Les Thatcher vs Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo
Jack Welch vs Al Valesco

1/25/71 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Atlantic Champion Bob Roop vs Super Inferno
Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo vs Roy Welch & Jack Welch
Ken Lusk vs Frank Martinez
Koa Tiki vs Pepe Gomez

1/25/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler dq
Battle of the Boots
Jose Lothario beat Clubfoot Inferno on a reverse decision dq
Hiro Matsuda & Leo Garibaldi beat Inferno II & JC Dykes when Matsuda pinned Inferno II
Rene Goulet drew Danny Miller
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller beat Oki Shikina & Skull Von Stroheim
Mike Bowyer beat Al Valesco via pin

1/26/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Referee Stu Schwartz
Ron Fuller & Dick Steinborn beat Skull Von Stroheim & Super Inferno dq
Jack Welch beat Oki Shikina via pin in 19:00 after a bulldog headlock
Eduardo Perez beat Pepe Gomez
Frank Martinez drew Al Valesco

1/26/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Tornado match, Two Referees Rene Goulet & Louie Tillet
Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco no contest Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler when Brisco pinned Tyler and Malenko pinned Lothario simultaneously
Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet to win Southern Title
Infernos beat Bob Roop & Danny Miller
Leo Garibaldi no contest JC Dykes
Mike Bowyer beat Ken Lusk
Les Thatcher beat Cisco Grimaldo

1/27/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs Rene Goulet
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Mike Bowyer & Cisco Grimaldo
Eduardo Perez vs Les Thatcher
Al Valesco vs Frank Martinez

1/27/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Sports Arena
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Louie Tillet & Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Bob Roop vs Super Inferno
John Heath vs Ken Lusk
Oki Shikina vs Pepe Gomez

1/28/71 Tampa TV
Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco beat Mike Bowyer & Super Inferno
Tarzan Tyler beat Les Thatcher
Rene Goulet & Great Malenko beat Ron Fuller & Bob Roop

1/28/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Champion Tarzan Tyler vs Jack Brisco
Russian Death Match
Great Malenko vs Jose Lothario
The Infernos & Super Inferno vs Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller & Louie Tillet
Rene Goulet & Mike Bowyer vs Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Les Thatcher vs Eduardo Perez
Oki Shikina & Frank Martinez vs Al Valesco & Pepe Gomez
Cisco Grimaldo vs Ken Lusk

1/29/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Russian Death Match
Great Malenko vs Jose Lothario
Super Inferno vs Danny Miller
Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez vs Bob Roop & Dick Steinborn
Oki Shikina vs Ken Lusk

1/29/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco vs Rene Goulet & Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos vs Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller
Mike Bowyer vs Al Valesco
Cisco Grimaldo vs Pepe Gomez

1/30/71 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs Hiro Matsuda
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller vs Eduardo Perez & Mike Bowyer
Sherri Lee vs Bonnie Watson
Frank Martinez vs Al Valesco

1/30/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ciclon Negro beat Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos beat Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo & Frank Martinez
Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
Danny Miller beat Super Inferno
Les Thatcher beat Oki Shikina
att: 3,000+

2/1/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
No dq Match
Ciclon Negro & Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko
Florida Tag Team Champions The Infernos beat Danny Miller & Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet drew Louie Tillet
Bob Roop beat Super Inferno
Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher beat Oki Shikina & Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo

2/2/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller ddq Masked Avenger (sub Super Inferno) but Fuller did win $500 from JC Dykes by unmasking Avenger
Dick Steinborn & Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Frank Martinez & Skull Von Stroheim & Eduardo Perez
Cisco Grimaldo beat Pepe Gomez
Jack Welch drew Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco beat Frank Martinez dq

2/2/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cage Match, Winner to Meet NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Ciclon Negro
Steel Cage match
Danny Miller (sub Leo Garibaldi) beat JC Dykes in 7:00
Jose Lothario beat Inferno I in 15:00
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Mike Bowyer & Inferno II
Les Thatcher beat Ken Lusk in 10:00

2/3/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
Bob Roop vs Super Inferno
Les Thatcher vs Mike Bowyer
Pepe Gomez vs Cisco Grimaldo

2/3/71 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
Tarzan Tyler vs Ciclon Negro
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Ken Lusk vs Frank Martinez
Oki Shikina vs Al Valesco

2/4/71 Tampa TV
Les Thatcher beat Al Valesco
Jose Lothario beat Super Inferno
Dick Steinborn drew Hiro Matsuda
Ciclon Negro & Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler & Rene Goulet dq

2/4/71 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Jack Brisco vs Great Malenko
The Infernos vs Danny Miller & Bob Roop
Mike Bowyer vs Ken Lusk
Oki Shikina vs Pepe Gomez

2/5/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko & Eduardo Perez
Les Thatcher vs Oki Shikina
Mike Bowyer vs Dick Steinborn
Frank Martinez vs Al Valesco

2/6/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ciclon Negro & Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet vs Rene Goulet & Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Ron Fuller vs Super Inferno
Mike Bowyer vs Dick Steinborn
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Skull Von Stroheim & Frank Martinez
Jerry Oates vs Al Valesco

2/8/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Dory Funk Jr
Tarzan Tyler beat Ciclon Negro via pin
Great Malenko beat Dewey Robertson by submission with a backbreaker
Masked Medics beat Masked Infernos
Danny Miller & Jose Lothario beat Super Inferno & Mike Bowyer
Les Thatcher & Ron Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Ronnie Garvin

2/9/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Danny Miller beat Super Inferno & Mr Fort Myers
Dick Steinborn vs Skull Von Stroheim
Les Thatcher vs Cisco Grimaldo
Ken Lusk vs Mike Bowyer
Salvador Garcia vs Frank Martinez

2/9/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory Gasparilla Spectacular
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Jack Brisco
Dory Funk Sr & Jose Lothario beat The Medics to win Southern Tag title
Rene Goulet beat Hiro Matsuda to win Southern Title
Brass Knuckles
Ciclon Negro beat Great Malenko
Jerry Brisco & Dewey Robertson beat The Infernos dq
Tarzan Tyler beat Bob Roop
Ella Waldek beat Belle Sebastian  

2/10/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk Jr & Dory Funk Sr
Ciclon Negro beat Great Malenko via pin
Rene Goulet drew Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda beat Dewey Robertson via pin
Danny Miller beat Mike Bowyer
Ron Fuller beat Super Inferno
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Masked Medics
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk

2/10/71 Melbourne, FL
Jose Lothario vs Tarzan Tyler
Bob Roop & Les Thatcher vs The Infernos
Al Valesco vs Cisco Grimaldo
Eduardo Perez vs Pepe Gomez

2/11/71 Tampa TV
Danny Miller beat Super Inferno and unmasked him as Krusher Karlson
Great Malenko beat Dewey Robertson
Ciclon Negro & Jose Lothario beat Rene Goulet & Mike Bowyer
Dory Funk Jr beat Bob Kaiser
Les Thatcher drew Ronnie Garvin

2/11/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dory Funk Sr & NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Ciclon Negro & Jack Brisco
Rene Goulet & Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop
Jose Lothario vs The Inferno
Handicap Match
Super Inferno & The Inferno & JC Dykes vs Masked Medics
Robert Fuller & Les Thatcher & Danny Miller vs Frank Martinez & Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Dewey Robertson vs Ken Lusk

2/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Ciclon Negro
The Infernos vs Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
Tarzan Tyler vs Danny Miller
Les Thatcher vs Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk vs Ronnie Garvin
Cisco Grimaldo vs Al Valesco

2/12/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham vs Great Malenko
Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda
The Medics vs Ron Fuller & Bob Roop
Dewey Robertson vs Super Inferno

2/13/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs Louie Tillet
Ron Fuller & Dewey Robertson vs Ronnie Garvin & Mike Bowyer
Duke Keomuka vs Oki Shikina
Jerry Oates vs Frank Martinez
Al Valesco vs Salvador Garcia

2/13/71 Leesburg, FL
Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda
Karl Von Stroheim & Super Inferno vs Ken Lusk & Les Thatcher
Eduardo Perez vs Murray Cummings
Jack Welch vs Cisco Grimaldo

2/15/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
TV Title vs Florida Title, TV Title at stake the first 20 minutes, Florida Title at stake the rest of the time limit
Tarzan Tyler beat Jack Brisco to retain the TV title then Brisco beat Tyler to retain the Florida title
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler
The Infernos & Super Inferno beat Jose Lothario & Danny Miller & Hiro Matsuda
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Skull Von Stroheim & Jim Dalton
Eduardo Perez beat Pepe Gomez
Salvadore Garcia drew Al Valesco

2/16/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers drew Ron Fuller 60:00 but then Mr Fort Myers beat Fuller COR in "overtime"
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Masked Medics
Skull Von Stroheim & Frank Dalton beat Les Thatcher & Pepe Gomez
Al Valesco beat Cisco Grimaldo

2/16/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Infernos
Cage match
Jose Lothario & Ciclon Negro beat Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Southern Champion Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet dq
Danny Miller beat Mike Bowyer
Bob Roop beat Unmasked Medic Bob Kaiser
Dewey Robertson & Salvador Garcia beat Alex Perez & Krusher Karlson

2/17/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Ciclon Negro vs Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Mike Bowyer vs Pepe Gomez

2/18/71 Tampa TV
Salvador Lothario beat Cisco Grimaldo
Ciclon Negro beat Krusher Karlson
Great Malenko ddq Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin beat Pepe Gomez & Al Valesco
Louie Tillet beat Frank Martinez

2/19/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Mike Bowyer vs Frank Martinez
Ronnie Garvin vs Pepe Gomez
Cisco Grimaldo vs Al Valesco

2/19/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Brass Knuckles Match
Ciclon Negro vs Tarzan Tyler
Leo Garibaldi & Jose Lothario & Danny Miller vs The Infernos & Super Inferno
Great Malenko vs Dick Steinborn
Eduardo Perez vs Les Thatcher

2/20/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler vs Ciclon Negro & Jack Brisco
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda
Special Referee: Leo Garibaldi
The Infernos vs Jose Lothario & Danny Miller
The Medic vs Dick Steinborn
Jerry Oates vs Jack Welch

2/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
11 Man Battle Royal featuring Ronnie Garvin, Mike Bowyer, Ron Fuller, Roy Welch
Al Valesco, Les Thatcher, Ken Lusk, Frank Martinez, Pepe Gomez, Cisco Grimaldo
and Skull Von Stroheim

2/22/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Great Malenko
Brass Knuckles Match
Ciclon Negro beat Tarzan Tyler
JC Dykes handcuffed to Leo Garibaldi
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat The Infernos
Rene Goulet ddq Louie Tillet
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ronnie Garvin beat Al Kashey
Les Thatcher & Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez

2/23/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Hair vs Hair
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler
Brass Knuckles match
Great Malenko beat Ciclon Negro
Rene Goulet no contest Louie Tillet
Danny Miller & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos dq
Judo Jacket match
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Bowyer
Bob Roop beat Eli Kashey
Salvador Lothario & Les Thatcher beat Cisco Grimaldo & Alex Perez

2/23/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers beat Dick Steinborn
Jack Welch & Roy Welch ddq Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
The Challenger beat Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco drew Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk beat Pepe Gomez

2/24/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat TV Champion Tarzan Tyler 2-0
Jose Lothario & Ciclon Negro beat The Infernos
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet
Bob Roop beat Al Kashey
Danny Miller beat Masked Medic I
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez
Cisco Grimaldo beat Pepe Gomez    

2/24/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda vs Great Malenko
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Frank Martinez vs Sal Garcia

2/25/71 Tampa TV
Ron Fuller beat Les Thatcher
Bob Roop beat Tarzan Tyler dq
Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet
Great Malenko beat Sal Lothario
Infernos beat Danny Miller & Eli Kashey

2/25/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Rene Goulet
Invitational Tag Team Tournament
First Round Matches
Les Thatcher & Ronnie Garvin vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Danny Miller & Eli Kashey vs Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Ciclon Negro & Jose Lothario vs New Medics
Ronnie Garvin & Mike Bowyer vs Jack Welch & Roy Welch
The Infernos vs Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop

2/26/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Tarzan Tyler & Rene Goulet vs Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Les Thatcher vs Oki Shikina
Eli Kashey vs Cisco Grimaldo
Eduardo Perez vs Al Valesco

2/26/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Ciclon Negro vs Great Malenko
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Jose Lothario & Salvador Lothario & Danny Miller
Bob Roop vs Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk vs Jack Dalton
Jim Dalton vs Pepe Gomez

2/27/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Hiro Matsuda vs Great Malenko & Tarzan Tyler
Winner Take All, $1,000.00 purse
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet vs Masked Medic
Pepe Gomez vs Jerry Oates

3/1/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Cyclon Negro
Jack Brisco beat Hans Schmidt
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Leo Garibaldi & Danny Miller & Duke Keomuka
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Roop vs Mike Bowyer
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton beat Les Thatcher & Ken Lusk
Ron Fuller drew The Grappler

3/2/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Challenger beat Mr. Fort Myers
Texas Tornado Match
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Duke Keomuka beat Cisco Grimaldo
Eduardo Perez beat Eli Kashey
Jim Dalton beat Al Velasco

3/2/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
3 man round robin tournament
Dory Funk Sr beat Jack Brisco & Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet beat Hans Schmidt & Rene Goulet
Ciclon Negro & Danny Miller & Jose Lothario beat Infernos & JC Dykes
The Grappler beat Bob Roop
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Oki Shikina

3/3/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Dory Funk Sr & Rene Goulet
Handicap Match
Cyclon Negro & Jose Lothario beat The Infernos & JC Dykes 2/3
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Hiro Matsuda beat Great Malenko
Eddie Graham beat Hans Schmidt
The Grappler beat Les Thatcher
Jose Lothario (sub Sal Lothario) beat Eduardo Perez
att: 2,900

3/3/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Loser Leaves Town
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller & Bob Roop vs The Medics
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo
Al Valesco vs Mike Bowyer

3/4/71 Tampa TV taping
Inferno I beat Ken Lusk
Ciclon Negro beat Mike Bowyer
The Grappler (debut) beat Les Thatcher
Jose Lothario beat Hans Schmidt
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller won on a reversed decision over The Great Malenko & Rene Goulet

3/4/71 Jacksonville, FL
Jack Brisco vs Dory Funk Sr
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet vs Ciclon Negro & Jose Lothario
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Danny Miller & The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Hans Schmidt vs Hiro Matsuda
Bob Roop vs Jim Dalton
Ronnie Garvin vs Ron Fuller
Les Thatcher vs Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk & Eli Kashey vs Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo

3/5/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
10 Rounds Boxing
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs The Infernos
Ronnie Garvin vs The Grappler
Mike Bowyer vs Eli Kashey

3/6/71 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Sr. vs Jerry Brisco
Jose Lothario & Salvador Lothario & Ciclon Negro vs Tarzan Tyler & Great Malenko & Rene Goulet
The Infernos vs Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda vs The Grappler
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin

3/8/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko & Rene Goulet
Danny Miller beat Clubfoot Inferno then beat JC Dykes COR
The Champ & Inferno I beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bob Roop beat Hans Schmidt
Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
The Grappler beat Ronnie Garvin

3/9/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Inferno I
Texas Tornado match
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet
Bob Roop & Danny Miller beat The Champion & Inferno II dq
Hiro Matsuda beat Hans Schmidt
The Grappler beat Joe Flaherty
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Alex Perez & Cisco Grimaldo

3/9/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers beat The Challenger dq
Les Thatcher & Duke Keomuka beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Mike Bowyer beat Al Valesco
Jerry Oates beat Oki Shikina

3/10/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Jack Brisco drew Rene Goulet 60:00
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario dq
Hiro Matsuda beat Joe Flaherty
Bob Roop beat Oki Shikina
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet & The Grappler beat The Infernos & Masked Champion
Ronnie Garvin beat Jerry Oates
att: 2,800

3/10/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller vs Hans Schmidt
Les Thatcher & Al Valesco vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ken Lusk vs Eduardo Perez
Roy Welch vs Cisco Grimaldo

3/11/71 Tampa TV
The Grappler beat Jerry Oates
Bob Roop beat Hans Schmidt dq
Jack Brisco beat Rich Kelly
The Champion & The Infernos beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch & Danny Miller

3/11/71 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Hiro Matsuda beat The Champ dq
Ella Wladek beat Sherri Lee
Ron Fuller drew Ronnie Garvin 30:00
Danny Miller beat Hans Schmidt
Harry Smith beat Cisco Grimaldo
Jerry Oates drew Al Valesco 15:00

3/11/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Louie Tillet
Jack Brisco & The Grappler vs The Infernos
Handicap Match
Bob Roop vs Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Duke Keomuka vs Mike Bowyer

3/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Brass Knuckles Match
Great Malenko (c) vs Jose Lothario
Hans Schmidt vs Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin vs The Grappler
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton vs Les Thatcher & Ken Lusk
Mike Bowyer vs Al Valesco

3/13/71 Leesburg, FL
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin 2/3
Bob Roop vs The Champ
Les Thatcher vs Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo

3/13/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion Hiro Matsuda vs Rene Goulet
Leo Garibaldi & The Grappler & Danny Miller vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Judo Jacket Match
Mike Bowyer vs Roy Welch
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Al Valesco & Jerry Oates

3/15/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Louie Tillet & Jose Lothario beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko reversed decision
The Texan beat Jack Brisco
The Champ beat Bob Roop
The Grappler beat Hiro Matsuda
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Eduardo Perez beat Joe Flaherty
Al Valesco drew Cisco Grimaldo

3/16/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mask vs $1,000
Mr Fort Myers beat Danny Miller dq
Taped Fists vs Karate
Les Thatcher & Duke Keomuka beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer
Jerry Oates beat Cisco Grimaldo
Joe Flaherty drew Al Valesco

3/16/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko & The Champion
Elimination match
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler & Bob Roop beat Infernos & JC Dykes
Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
The Texan beat Jerry Brisco
Sam Steamboat beat Alex Perez
Jack Welch beat Oki Shikina

3/17/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Rene Goulet won a round robin over Terry Funk & Jack Brisco
Lumberjack Match
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Louie Tillet & The Grappler & Leo Garibaldi
Jerry Brisco beat The Champion dq
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Bowyer
Bob Roop beat Killer Buddy Austin
Danny Miller beat Jerry Oates

3/17/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller vs Mr Eau Gallie
Tornado Match
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Les Thatcher vs Cisco Grimaldo
Ken Lusk vs Oki Shikina

3/18/71 Tampa TV  
TV title tournament
Ronnie Garvin drew Ron Fuller
Buddy Austin beat Bob Roop dq
Sam Steamboat drew Grappler
The Texan beat The Champion
The Texan beat Buddy Austin

3/18/71 Jacksonville, FL
Special Referee: Joe Higuchi
Great Malenko & The Texan vs Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Bob Roop
The Inferno vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin vs Roy Welch
JC Dykes & The Inferno & The Champion vs Danny Miller & Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher
Duke Keomuka vs Mike Bowyer
Jim Dalton vs Ken Lusk
Oki Shikina vs Jerry Oates

3/19/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Southern Champion Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda
The Infernos vs The Grappler & The Texan
Loser Leaves Town
Danny Miller vs JC Dykes
Jack & Jim Dalton vs Les Thatcher & Joe Flaherty
Jerry Oates vs Oki Shikina

3/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller & Danny Miller
Ronnie Garvin vs Les Thatcher
Ken Lusk vs Mike Bowyer
Jerry Oates vs Cisco Grimaldo

3/22/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Jack Brisco & The Grappler beat The Texan & Dory Funk Sr dq
Southern Champion Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
Ronnie Garvin & The Champ beat Bob Roop & Ron Fuller
The Infernos beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch dq
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Mr Okuma beat Ken Lusk

3/23/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
The Grappler beat Rene Goulet to win Southern title
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario to win Brass Knuckles Title
Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet drew The Infernos
Danny Miller beat Mr. Okuma dq
Les Thatcher drew Harry Smith

3/23/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Fort Myers beat Ron Fuller but Fuller unmasked Mr Fort Myers as Ronnie Garvin
Roy Welch beat Jim Dalton
Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton
Cisco Grimaldo beat Oki Shikina
Eduardo Perez beat Al Valesco
Jerry Oates drew Joe Flaherty
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer

3/24/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat The Champion
Rene Goulet beat Terry Funk
The Infernos drew Louie Tillet & The Grappler
Danny Miller & Ken Lusk beat Oki Shikina & Mr Okuma
Handicap Match
Bob Roop beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Jerry Oates drew Joe Flaherty

3/24/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs Great Malenko & Mr Eau Gallie
Judo Jacket Match
Hiro Matsuda vs Mike Bowyer
Les Thatcher vs Eduardo Perez
Al Valesco vs Cisco Grimaldo

3/25/71 Tampa TV
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Alex Perez
Jack Brisco beat Jim Dalton
Terry Funk beat Johnny Kostas
The Champion & Inferno II beat Ken Lusk & Bob Roop
Mr. Okuma beat Jerry Oates

3/26/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Lumberjack Match
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
The Infernos vs The Grappler & The Texan
The Champion vs Danny Miller
Mr. Okuma vs Jerry Oates
Ken Lusk & Al Valesco vs Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo

3/27/71 Leesburg, FL
Jack Brisco vs The Champ
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs The Infernos
The Grappler vs Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk vs Mr Okuma

3/27/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop vs Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
Terry Funk vs Ronnie Garvin
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Jerry Oates & Les Thatcher
Joe Flaherty vs Eduardo Perez

3/29/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk utc
The Champ & Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko & Rene Goulet
Southern Champion The Grappler beat Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Oki Shikina & Mr Okuma
Les Thatcher beat Jim Dalton
Joe Flaherty beat Cisco Grimaldo

3/30/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win Florida Tag title
The Grappler beat Rene Goulet
Great Malenko beat The Champion dq
Jose Lothario beat Mr. Okuma
Ronnie Garvin drew Ron Fuller
Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton beat Les Thatcher & Jerry Oates

3/30/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch & Danny Miller
Bob Roop beat Johnny Kosta
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Eduardo Perez (sub Mike Bowyer) & Oki Shikina
Ken Lusk drew Joe Flaherty

3/31/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Rene Goulet
Lights Out Match
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
The Champion & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
The Infernos beat Bob Roop & The Grappler dq

3/31/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Loser Leaves Town
Ron Fuller vs Mr. Eau Gallie
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Les Thatcher vs Mr Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs Eduardo Perez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 17th, 2008 05:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/1/71 Tampa TV
Mr. Okuma beat Al Valesco
Rene Goulet beat Johnny Kostas
Dale Lewis beat Ken Lusk
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Infernos
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk drew Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

4/2/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Rene Goulet vs The Texan
The Grappler vs The Champion
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Ron Fuller & Johnny Kostas
Al Valesco vs Ken Lusk
Joe Flaherty vs John Heath
Sherri Lee vs Ann Casey

4/2/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller vs Mr Okuma
The Infernos vs Hiro Matsuda & Les Thatcher
Joe Flaherty vs eduardo Perez
Jerry Oates vs Oki Shikina

4/3/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion The Grappler vs Ronnie Garvin
Round robin Tag Tourney featuring Jack Welch & Roy Welch, Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton and Mr Okuma & Oki Shikina
Mike Bowyer vs Jerry Oates
Al Valesco vs Joe Flaherty
Duke Keomuka vs Eduardo Perez

4/5/71 Arcadia, FL @ Armory
Les Thatcher (sub Danny Miller) beat Rene Goulet dq in 26:00
Ken Lusk & Joe Flaherty beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton in 29:00 when Lusk pinned Jack Dalton
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey via pin in 9:00 with a reverse bridge hold
Jerry Oates drew Ediardo Perez

4/5/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
The Champ & Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario beat Dick Murdoch & Hans Mortier & Great Malenko
Terry Funk beat The Grappler
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Bob Roop beat Mr Okuma
Ronnie Garvin beat Al Valesco
Jack Welch beat Mike Bowyer

4/6/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Jerry Oates (sub Danny Miller) beat The Infernos dq
The Grappler drew Hiro Matsuda
Joe Flaherty vs Mr Okuma
Eduardo Perez vs Ken Lusk
Les Thatcher vs Cisco Grimaldo
att: 1,300

4/6/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk
Great Malenko beat Tarzan Tyler
Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet beat Hans Mortier & Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Ella Wladek beat Ann Casey
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
att: "capacity wrestling crowd"

4/7/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Ron Fuller & Danny Miller vs The Infernos
Bob Roop vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Les Thatcher vs Cisco Grimaldo
Al Valesco vs Ken Lusk

4/7/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion The Grappler beat The Champion
Texas Death Match
Terry Funk beat Rene Goulet
Great Malenko & Hans Mortier & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco & Dale Lewis & Jose Lothario
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee beat Ann Casey
Mr Okuma beat Jerry Oates via pin

4/8/71 Tampa TV
Grappler beat Inferno II

4/9/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Terry Funk & Hiro Matsuda
Mr Okuma vs Dale Lewis
The Grappler vs Ronnie Garvin
Ann Casey vs Bonnie Watson
Ken Lusk vs Jerry Oates

4/9/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Russian Death Match
Great Malenko vs Jose Lothario
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs The Infernos
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Al Valesco vs Eduardo Perez
Cisco Grimaldo vs Joe Flaherty

4/10/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Louie Tillet vs Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs The Infernos
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Danny Miller & Ron Fuller
Al Valesco vs Eduardo Perez
Cisco Grimaldo vs Joe Flaherty

4/10/71 Leesburg, FL
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
The Champ vs Ronnie Garvin
Sherri Lee vs Ann Casey
Ken Lusk vs Jim Dalton

4/12/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & The Grappler beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Russian Death Match
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Sailor Art Thomas
Bob Roop beat Hans Mortier
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr Okuma
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk

4/13/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin via pin after Ron Fuller interfered
Ron Fuller beat Hans Mortier
Les Thatcher & Danny Miller & Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer & Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton when Thatcher pinned Bowyer
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey
Joe Flaherty beat Eduardo Perez

4/13/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr to regain Florida Tag Title
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis
Sailor Art Thomas & Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko dq
The Grappler drew Bob Roop
Infernos beat Jack & Roy Welch
Louie Tillet beat Mr. Okuma

4/14/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Dick Murdoch
Terry Funk beat The Grappler to win Southern Title
The Champion & Sailor Art Thomas beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet dq
Jack Brisco beat Mr Okuma
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Danny Miller beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Cisco Grimaldo

4/14/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Battle of the Sleeper Holds
Dale Lewis vs Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario vs Hans Mortier
Sherri Lee vs Ann Casey
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Les Thatcher & Joe Flaherty

4/15/71 Tampa TV
Grappler beat Ken Lusk
Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller
Dale Lewis beat Hans Mortier
Dick Murdoch beat Jose Lothario
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr beat Infernos

4/15/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco
Bob Roop (sub Louie Tillet) & Dale Lewis beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet beat The Grappler
Terry Funk beat Jose Lothario
Ron Fuller & Les Thatcher & Danny Miller beat Ronnie Garvin & The Infernos dq
Sailor Art Thomas & The Champion beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Bob Roop beat Mr Okuma

4/16/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda vs The Grappler
The Infernos vs Ron Fuller & Danny Miller
Ronnie Garvin vs Les Thatcher
Sherri Lee vs Ann Casey

4/16/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Sailor Art Thomas & Dale Lewis vs Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Rene Goulet vs The Champ
Jim & Jack Dalton vs Joe Flaherty & Al Valesco
Mr Okuma vs Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk vs Eduardo Perez

4/17/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Louie Tillet beat Dick Murdock & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler beat Jack Welch
Bonnie Watson beat Ann Casey
Les Thatcher beat Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk beat Mr.Okuma
Mike Boyer drew Joe Flaherty 15:00

4/19/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Terry Funk drew The Grappler
Dick Murdoch beat Florida Champion Jack Brisco dq
Brass Knuckles Champion Great Malenko beat Dale Lewis
The Champion beat Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Danny Miller beat Mr Okuma
Ronnie Garvin drew Ron Fuller

4/20/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk to win TV Title and earn a shot against NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Dick Murdoch dcor Dale Lewis
The Champion beat The Grappler
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
Infernos & JC Dykes beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch & Les Thatcher dq
Danny Miller beat Alex Perez

4/20/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr Okuma dq
Les Thatcher beat Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Al Valesco
Cisco Grimaldo drew Joe Flaherty

4/21/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Dick Murdoch beat Terry Funk to win Southern Title
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat The Ingernos
Brass Knuckles Match
The Champion beat Great Malenko
The Grappler beat Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Cisco Grimaldo beat Al Valesco
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

4/21/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
No Time Limit
Jose Lothario vs Hans Mortier
Rene Goulet vs Bob Roop
Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller vs Mike Bowyer & Mr Okuma
Les Thatcher vs Eduardo Perez

4/22/71 Tampa TV
Rene Goulet beat Les Thatcher
Terry Funk beat Inferno I
The Champion & Inferno II beat Hiro Matsuda & Joe Flaherty
Jose Lothario & Danny Miller beat Great Malenko & Rene Goulet dq

4/22/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
Terry Funk vs The Champ
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin
Les Thatcher vs Mr Okuma
att: 900

4/23/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Jose Lothario vs Dick Murdoch
The Infernos vs Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler
Ron Fuller vs Mike Bowyer
Danny Miller vs Ronnie Garvin
Eduardo Perez vs Les Thatcher

4/23/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Jack Brisco vs Terry Funk
Rene Goulet & Great Malenko vs Dale ewis & The Champ
Bob Roop vs Hans Mortier
Ken Lusk vs Mr Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs Cisco Grimaldo

4/24/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
The Infernos vs The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo
Les Thatcher vs Mike Bowyer

4/24/71 Leesburg, FL
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet dq
Hans Mortier vs The Champ
Danny Miller vs Mr Okuma
Ron Fuller vs Eduardo Perez

4/26/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Jose Lothario beat JC Dykes
The Champ beat Great Malenko
The Grappler & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Ken Lusk & Ron Fuller beat Mike Bowyer & Mr Okuma

4/27/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller COR
The Grappler beat Hans Mortier
Eduardo Perez beat Les Thatcher
Joe Flaherty drew Cisco Grimaldo

4/27/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Steel Cage match
Jose Lothario beat Great Malenko
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Dale Lewis & Bob Roop
Jack Brisco beat The Champion and unmasked him as Tarzan Tyler
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Okuma
Cage Match
Lester Welch beat JC Dykes
Ken Lusk beat Mike Bowyer

4/28/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler
Loser Leaves Town, Infernos banned from The Arena
Louie Tillet beat JC Dykes
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
Dale Lewis beat Tarzan Tyler
Bob Roop beat Mike Bowyer
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

4/28/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Hans Mortier vs Hiro Matsuda
Danny Miller vs Mr Okuma
Ken Lusk & Les Thatcher vs Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo
Joe Flaherty vs Al Valesco

4/29/71 Tampa TV
Dick Murdoch beat Danny Miller
Bob Roop beat Mike Bowyer
Jack Brisco beat Grappler
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk

4/29/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Loser Leaves Florida
Leo Garibaldi vs JC Dykes
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch vs Dale Lewis
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet vs Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario
The Grappler vs The Champion
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Darlin Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Ken Lusk vs Les Thatcher

4/29/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs Hans Mortier
Danny Miller vs Mr Okuma
Hiro Matsuda vs Mike Bowyer
Ron Fuller vs Joe Flaherty
Cisco Grimaldo vs Al Valesco

4/30/71 Tallahassee, FL @ sports Center Arena
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
The Champ vs Dale Lewis
Danny Miller vs Eduardo Perez
Les Thatcher vs Cisco Grimaldo
also Midget Girls

4/30/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Ron Fuller vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler vs Hans Mortier
Hiro Matsuda vs Mike Bowyer
Bob Roop vs Mr Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs Ken Lusk

5/1/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs The Champ
Bob Roop vs Hans Mortier
Dale Lewis vs Mr Okuma
Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo vs Danny Miller & Ken Lusk

5/3/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Brisco to leave Florida or Tyler to lose hair
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler beat Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr X
Jack Welch drew Mr Okuma

5/4/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Lumberjack Match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller in 26:00
Diamond Lil & Red Shadow beat Darling Dagmat & Joe Flaherty
Jack Welch beat Eduardo Perez dq
Roy Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/4/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis dq
Non Title Match
Bob Roop beat Southern Champion Dick Murdoch
Dick Murdoch (sub Rene Goulet) & Great Malenko beat Danny Miller & Louie Tillet when Murdoch pinned Miller
The Grappler beat Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Mr. Okuma & Mike Bowyer
Ken Lusk beat Hans Mortier

5/5/71 Miami Beach, FL
Florida Champion Jack Brisco ddq Southern Champion Dick Murdoch
Brass Knuckles Match
Dale Lewis beat Tarzan Tyler
Louie Tillet & Danny Miller beat Hans Mortier & Ronnie Garvin (sub Rene Goulet)
The Grappler drew Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk
Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez

5/5/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda vs Red Shadow
Mr Okuma vs Joe Flaherty
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Roy Welch vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/6/71 Tampa TV
Danny Miller beat Hans Mortier
Jack Brisco beat Tarzan Tyler
Dale Lewis beat The Grappler

5/6/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Loser of the Fall Leaves Town
Dick Murdoch & Tarzan Tyler vs Bob Roop & Louie Tillet
$5,000 Bounty on Brisco
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Great Malenko
Rene Goulet vs Jose Lothario
Ronnie Garvin vs Danny Miller
Hans Mortier vs Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller vs Ken Lusk

5/6/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Grappler vs Mr Okuma
Hiro Matsuda vs Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty vs Cisco Grimaldo
plus Midget Girl Wrestlers

5/7/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Loser Leaves Town
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko 2/3
Louie Tillet vs Rene Goulet
Horo Matsuda & Bob Roop vs Hans Mortier & Mr Okuma
Dale Lewis vs Danny Miller
Roy Welch vs Joe Flaherty

5/7/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs The Grappler
Jack Brisco & Ron Fuller vs Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs Red Shadow
Cisco Grimaldo vs Ken Lusk

5/8/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin vs Louie Tillet & Bob Roop
Ron Fuller vs Dale Lewis
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/8/71 Leesburg, FL
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko & Hans Mortier
The Grappler vs Mr Okuma
Hiro Matsuda vs Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty vs Red Shadow

5/10/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dale Lewis & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch beat Jose Lothario
Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko
Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda beat Gilbert Rivera
Duke Keomuka beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/11/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin via pin with a jack knife cradle when Jose Lothario made the winning three count
Handicap Match
Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez twice within the 30 minute time limit
Jose Lothario beat Mr X
Joe Flaherty beat Red Shadow

5/11/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dale Lewis & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & The Grappler when Funk pinned The Grappler
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Great Malenko & Mr. Okuma
Ken Lusk beat Gilbert Rivera
Jack Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo
att: 5,500

5/12/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko drew The Grappler 23:00
Dale Lewis & Terry Funk beat Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco
Bob Roop & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Robert Fuller (sub Roy Welch) beat Joe Flaherty

5/12/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Karate Legal, No Time Limit
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Jack Welch & Roy Welch vs Mr X & Red Shadow
Duke Keomuka vs Gilbert Rivera
Ken Lusk vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/13/71 Tampa TV
Jack Brisco beat Gilbert Rivera
Hiro Matsuda drew Grappler
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Cisco Grimaldo

5/14/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Great Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
Dale Lewis vs The Grappler
Duke Keomuka vs Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Gilbert Rivera
Cisco Grimaldo vs Calvin Taylor

5/14/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch vs Jose Lothario
Terry Funk vs Bob Roop
Louie Tillet vs Rene Goulet
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Joe Flaherty vs Mr X

5/15/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop beat Terry Funk & Dale Lewis
Dick Murdoch drew Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez
Joe Flaherty beat Mr.Okuma

5/17/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Murdoch & Terry Funk
Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis
Jim Wilson & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Great Malenko
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk drew Jack Welch

5/17/71 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Roy Welch vs Joe Flaherty
Duke Keomuka vs Mr X

5/18/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario drew Ronnie Garvin
Jose Lothario (sub Hiro Matsuda) ddq Mr Okuma
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo when Ron pinned Grimaldo after a piledriver
Ken Lusk drew Roy Welch

5/18/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death match
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk
Dick Murdoch beat Jerry Brisco
Hiro Matsuda (sub The Grappler) beat Dale Lewis
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Bob Roop & Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat Mr. X
Jack Welch beat Joe Flaherty
att: capacity crowd 6,000

5/19/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Florida Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dale Lewis & Terry Funk
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch ddq Bob Roop
Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario (sub The Grappler)
Great Malenko beat Jim Wilson
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin
Louie Tillet beat Ken Lusk via pin

5/19/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Lumberjack Match
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Eduardo Perez & Mr X
Jack Welch vs Cisco Grimaldo
Roy Welch vs Joe Flaherty

5/20/71 Tampa TV
Dory Funk Jr beat Mr. Okuma

5/20/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Grappler vs Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet vs Jack Welch
Ronnie Garvin vs Roy Welch
Dale Lewis vs Jim Wilson

5/21/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs Dale Lewis
The Grappler vs Great Malenko
Hiro Matsuda & Jose Lothario vs Eduardo Perez & Mr X
Joe Flaherty vs Ken Lusk

5/21/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Mr Okuma vs Jim Wilson
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/22/71 Leesburg, FL
Jose Lothario vs Great Malenko
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
Jim Wilson vs Mr Okuma
Roy Welch vs Cisco Grimaldo

5/22/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Dale Lewis & Ronnie Garvin
Dick Murdoch vs Hiro Matsuda 60:00
The Grappler vs Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Joe Flaherty

5/24/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Louie Tillet & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Great Malenko & Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Rene Goulet beat Jim Wilson via pin
The Grappler beat Mr Okuma
Original Grappler beat Jose Lothario
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

5/25/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Mr X COR
Mr Okuma beat Jim Lewis
Jack Welch drew Eduardo Perez
John Heath beat Joe Flaherty

5/25/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Southern Champion Dick Murdoch dq
Russian Chain match
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler
Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Louie Tillet beat Ken Lusk
Duke Keomuka beat Cisco Grimaldo

5/26/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No dq Match, two referees one of which is Jose Lothario
Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch
Elimination Match
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Dale Lewis & Rene Goulet & Original Grappler
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. X
Mr Okuma beat Jim Wilson
Louie Tillet beat Cisco Grimaldo
Ken Lusk drew Eduardo Perez 15:00
att: 3,482

5/27/71 Tampa TV
Dale Lewis beat Jim Wilson
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Okuma
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Bob Roop beat Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet & Original Grappler

5/27/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Bob Roop & Jack Brisco
Elimination Match
Original Grappler Dale Lewis & Ronnie Garvin vs Hiro Matsuda & Jim Wilson
Jose Lothario vs Mr Okuma
Ron & Robert Fuller vs Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez
Louie Tillet vs Joe Flaherty

5/28/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Natiuonal Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Dale Lewis
Robert Fuller vs Cisco Grimaldo
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler vs Rene Goulet & Original Grappler
John Heath vs Mr X

5/28/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Dick Murdoch & Mystery Partner
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs Mr Okuma
Eduardo Perez vs Joe Flaherty

5/29/71 Dade City, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin & Dick Murdoch
Jose Lothario vs Rene Goulet
Robert Fuller vs Mr Okuma
Ken Lusk vs Eduardo Perez

5/29/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis & Original Grappler vs Bob Roop & The Grappler
Great Malenko vs Ron Fuller
Jack Welch vs Mr X
Cisco Grimaldo vs Joe Flaherty

5/31/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop beat Dick Murdoch & Dale Lewis
Russian Death Match
Great Malenko beat Louie Tillet
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller & The Grappler beat Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet & Original Grappler
Duke Keomuka beat Mr Okuma
John Heath beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/1/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario beat Mr Okuma via pin
Ron Fuller beat Mr X in 20:00
Roy Welch beat Eduardo Perez
Coach John Heath beat Cisco Grimaldo via pin
att: 1,000

6/1/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death Match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Sleeper vs Sleeper, Special Referee: Don Curtis
Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis
The Grappler beat Original Grappler and unmasked him
Great Malenko & Rene Goulet beat Bob Roop & Louie Tillet
Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk beat Joe Flaherty

6/2/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario vs Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Cisco Grimaldo & Mr X
Roy Welch vs Ken Lusk
plus an opening match

6/2/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko & Dick Murdoch beat Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham
European Death Match
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet
Bob Roop beat Mr Okuma
Duke Keomuka beat Eduardo Perez
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler

6/3/71 Tampa TV
Hiro Matsuda beat Jose Lothario
Ronnie Garvin beat Cisco Grimaldo
Bob Roop & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Great Malenko & Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler dq

6/3/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Dale Lewis
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch vs Bob Roop
Russian Chain Match
Great Malenko vs Jose Lothario
Rene Goulet & Original Grappler vs The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Eduardo Perez & Mr Okuma & Ronnie Garvin vs Buddy & Robert & Ron Fuller
Cisco Grimaldo vs Ken Lusk

6/4/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs Mr Tallahassee
The Grappler & Bob Roop vs Dale Lewis & Original Grappler
Duke Keomuka vs Mr Okuma
Cisco Grimaldo vs Joe Flaherty

6/4/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda vs Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Ken Lusk vs Coach John Heath

6/5/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller & Jack Welch vs Ronnie Garvin & Original Grappler
Duke Keomuka vs Mr Okuma

6/7/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Don Curtis
Bob Roop & Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis & Dick Murdoch
Loser Leaves Town
Great Malenko beat Jose Lothario
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler & Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin & Original Grappler
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Mr Koma
Masao Ota drew Coach John Heath
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez

6/8/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Southern Champion Dick Murdoch
Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario
Elimination Match
The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda & Robert Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Great Malenko & Original Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota drew Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Louie Tillet beat John Heath
Jack Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo

6/8/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop & Duke Keomuka beat Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma when Roop pinned Koma after a backbreaker
Mr Okuma beat Bob Roop via pin in 29:00 after a series of judo chops
Hideo Koma beat Duke Keomuka dq
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez (sub Mr X)

6/9/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion Dick Murdoch drew Bob Roop 2/3
1. Both men were dq'ed in the first fall.
2. Murdoch & Roop split the remaining two falls.
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet
Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet drew Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
Ron & Robert Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Mr Koma
The Grappler beat Original Grappler
John Heath beat Cisco Grimaldo via pin
att: "turnaway crowd"

6/10/71 Tampa TV
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Klondike Bill beat Hideo Koma
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Ken Lusk & Jose Lothario

6/11/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lothario leaves town or Mr Tallahassee unmasks
Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco vs Dale Lewis & Mr Tallahassee
The Grappler vs Original Grappler
Mr Okuma vs Robert Fuller
Eduardo Perez vs Joe Flaherty

6/11/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop vs Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk vs Hideo Koma
Masao Ota vs Coach John Heath

6/12/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario vs Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka vs Masao Ota
John Heath vs Mr X
Joe Flaherty vs Eduardo Perez

6/12/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Mil Mascaras beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis
The Grappler beat Original Grappler
Great Malenko beat Hiro Matsuda
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma dq
Ken Lusk drew Louie Tillet

6/14/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Rene Goulet via pin in 12:00
Ronnie Garvin beat Jose Lothario dq in 28:00
Roy Welch beat John Heath
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr X via pin
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Eduardo Perez & Masao Ota

6/14/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Lights Out Match
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Lewis
European Death Match
Louie Tillet beat Great Malenko
Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop via pin
The Grappler beat Dale Lewis dq
Sonny King & Mil Mascaras beat Mr Koma & Mr Okuma
Original Grappler beat Ken Lusk
The Beast beat Jack Welch
Note: Sonny King was billed as the Illinois Negro Champion.

6/15/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler
Dick Murdoch beat Klondike Bill
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet dq
Dale Lewis & Original Grappler beat Mil Mascaras & The Grappler
Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma
Sonny King beat Alex Perez

6/15/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Referee Stu Schwartz
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Masao Ota & Ronnie Garvin dq in 27:00 when Garvin tossed Ron Fuller over the top rope
Ken Lusk beat Mr X via pin in 12:00 with a reverse back slide
John Heath drew Jack Welch
Jose Lothario beat Hurricane Rivera via pin in 16:00 with a jack knife cradle

6/16/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Mil Mascaras & Louie Tillet beat Hurricane Rivera & Eduardo Perez
Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis
Ron Fuller beat Mr Okuma
Robert Fuller beat Masao Ito
John Heath drew Roy Welch

6/16/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
The Grappler vs Original Grappler 2/3
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King vs Porter Tindale
Ken Lusk vs Mr Okuma

6/17/71 Tampa TV
Ronnie Garvin drew Robert Fuller
Dale Lewis & Origanal Grappler beat Bob Roop & The Grappler

6/18/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mask vs $1,000
The Grappler vs Dale Lewis
Dick Murdoch vs Bob Roop
Louie Tillet & Sonny King vs Hideo Koma & Mr Okuma
Ken Lusk vs Original Grappler

6/18/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs Mil Mascaras
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda
John Heath vs Hurricane Rivera

6/19/71 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Special Referee: Don Curtis
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Jack Brisco when the 60 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Dory Funk Sr & Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet dq
Dale Lewis drew Louie Tillet (sub Mil Mascaras)
Bob Roop beat Jose Lothario
Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler & Sonny King beat Mr Okuma & Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Ken Lusk beat Hurricane Rivera dq
att: 7,525

6/19/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Original Grappler vs Roy Welch
Eduardo Perez vs The Challenger
John Heath vs Calvin Taylor

6/21/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr in West Palm Beach on 6/28
Jose Lothario beat Ronnie Garvin via pin in 22:00
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Dale Lewis & Eduardo Perez 2-0
Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat Mr Okuma & Hurricane Rivera
Ken Lusk beat Roy Welch

6/21/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Russian Chain Match
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet
Southern Title Match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Louie Tillet & Sonny King beat The Beast & Original Grappler
Jack Welch beat Masao Ota
John Heath beat Hideo Koma
Duke Keomuka beat Mr X

6/22/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk (sub Hiro Matsuda) beat Ronnie Garvin dq when Garvin decked the referee
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma in 12:00 when Ron pinned Koma after a body slam
Roy Welch drew Coach John Heath

6/22/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cage Match
Great Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch
Brass Knuckles Champion Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco beat Hurricane Rivera
Grappler beat Original Grappler
Hiro Matsuda beat Duke Keomuka
Louie Tillet beat Masao Ota
The Beast (Smasher Sloan) beat Jack Welch

6/23/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop beat Rene Goulet
Ken Lusk (sub Jack Brisco) & The Grappler beat Original Grappler & The Beast
Sonny King beat Mr Okuma
Louie Tillet beat Hideo Koma
Ron Fuller drew Ken Lusk
att: 3,900

6/24/71 Tampa TV
Great Malenko beat Hurricane Rivera
Sonny King & Grappler beat Mr. Okuma & Hideo Koma
Bob Roop beat The Beast
Jack Brisco & Ken Lusk beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet

6/24/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Klondike Bill & Great Malenko
Jack Brisco vs Hurricane Rivera
The Beast & Original Grappler vs Bob Roop & The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin vs Robert Fuller
Ken Lusk vs John Heath

6/25/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs Rene Goulet
Hideo Koma vs Ken Lusk
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
John Heath vs Eduardo Perez

6/25/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs Mr Tallahassee
Jose Lothario & The Grappler vs Original Grappler & The Beast
Hiro Matsuda vs Hurricane Rivera
Sonny King vs Mr Okuma

6/26/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Robert Fuller vs Masao Ota & Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Sonny King vs Hurricane Rivera
Ken Lusk vs Mr X

6/28/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Leo Garibaldi
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Jose Lothario
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Eduardo Perez
Bob Roop vs The Beast
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Okuma
Ken Lusk vs John Heath

6/29/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Loser Leaves Town
Ronnie Garvin beat Robert Fuller via pin in 39:00 with a jack knife cradle
No dq Match
Ron Fuller beat Mr Okuma via pin in 21:00 with a jack knife cradle
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Hideo Koma when Roy pinned Koma in 23:00 after a bulldog headlock
John Heath beat Hurricane Rivera by submission in 9:00 with an abdominal stretch.

6/29/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Bob Roop
Texas Death Match
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk Sr
Dick Murdoch ddq Great Malenko
The Grappler & Sonny King beat Rene Goulet & Mr. Wrestling
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Jack Welch beat Masoa Ota

6/30/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Bob Roop vs Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King & Hiro Matsuda vs Eduardo Perez & Gilbert Rivera
Duke Keomuka vs Porter Tindale
plus an opening match

6/30/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Non Title Texas Death Match
Jack Brisco beat NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Dory Funk Sr & Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Masao Ota & Hideo Koma & Mr Okuma
The Grappler beat The Beast
Louie Tillet beat Mr Wrestling
Ken Lusk drew John Heath
att: turnaway crowd 4,300



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Feb 17th, 2008 05:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/1/71 Tampa TV
Dory Funk Jr drew Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin beat Hurricane Rivera
Handicap match
Jack Brisco beat Hideo Koma & Mr. Okuma
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Louie Tillet & Mystery Partner (Great Malenko)

7/1/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Jack Brisco 2/3
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Eddie Graham & Great Malenko
Brass Knuckles Champion Bob Roop vs Bobby Duncum
The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs Mr Okuma & Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Ronnie Garvin & Mr Wrestling vs Jack Welch & Roy Welch
The Beast vs Ken Lusk
Robert Fuller vs John Heath

7/2/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Dick Murdoch
The Beast & Mr Wrestling vs The Grappler & Louie Tillet
Ken Lusk vs Masao Ota
Roy Welch vs Eduardo Perez

7/2/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Rene Goulet vs Great Malenko
Ronnie Garvin vs Ron Fuller
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs Hideo Homa & Mr Okuma
Duke Keomuka vs Hurricane Rivera

7/3/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota vs Roy Welch & Ken Lusk
The Beast vs Duke Keomuka
John Heath vs Eduardo Perez

7/3/71 Leesburg, FL
Great Malenko vs Rene Goulet
Mr Wrestling vs Louie Tillet
Sonny King & Hiro Matsuda vs Hideo Koma & Mr Okuma
Gilbert Rivera vs Calvin Taylor

7/5/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Death Match
Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch
Winner to meet Southern Champion Jack Brisco
The Grappler beat Angelo Poffo
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma
Duke Keomuka beat The Beast

7/5/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat Rene Goulet in 17:00
Ronnie Garvin no contest Ron Fuller
Masao Ota & Mr Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
Ken Lusk beat Eduardo Perez dq
John Heath beat Hurricane Rivera via pin

7/6/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Mr Okuma 2-0, 1st fall by dq
Ken Lusk beat Mr Wrestling dq in 14:00 when Mr Wrestling tossed Lusk over the top rope
Duke Keomuka & John Heath beat Mr X & The Beast when Keomuka pinned Mr X after a judo chop
Pepe Gomez drew Hurricane Rivera

7/6/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Texas Death Match
Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet
Mask vs Mask
The Grappler beat Mr. Wrestling and unmasked him as Angelo Poffo
Hiro Matsuda beat Alex Perez
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Masoa Ota & Hideo Koma
Ronnie Garvin drew Sonny King

7/7/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King beat Mr. Wrestling & Ronnie Garvin
Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
Ken Lusk beat Hideo Koma
John Heath beat Masao Ota
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Okuma

7/8/71 Tampa TV
Hiro Matsuda beat Mike Pappas
Ron Fuller & Ken Lusk beat Hideo Koma & Masao Ota
Great Malenko beat Mr. Okuma
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat The Grappler & Sonny King

7/8/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Great Malenko vs Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco vs Rene Goulet & Angelo Poffo
Loser will unmask
The Grappler vs Mr Wrestling
Sonny King vs Mr Okuma
Jack Welch vs Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ken Lusk & John Heath

7/9/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Goulet leaves town or Mr Tallahassee unmasks
Rene Goulet vs Mr Tallahassee
The Grappler vs Original Mr Wrestling
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Hiro Matsuda & Ken Lusk
Masao Ota vs Hurricane Rivera

7/9/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller vs Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King vs Mr Okuma
Eduardo Perez vs Corsica Jean
John Heath vs Hideo Koma

7/10/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
Duke Keomuka & Sonny King vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Mr Okuma vs Corsica Jean
John Heath vs Hideo Koma

7/12/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
Sonny King & Man Mountain Mike beat Bobby Duncum & Rene Goulet
Duke Keomuka beat Hideo Koma
Hiro Matsuda beat Dick Dunn
Ole Anderson beat Corsica Jean
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Mr Wrestling & The Beast

7/12/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
No dq Match
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Masao Ota & Mr Okuma
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Ella Waldek
Greg Peterson drew Eduardo Perez
Pepe Gomez beat John Heath

7/13/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
7 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, The Beast, Masao Ota, Ron Miller, Ole Anderson, Greg Peterson, Sonny King
Jack Brisco & Great Malenko vs Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Bobby Duncum beat Hiro Matsuda
Larry O’Day beat Mr. Okuma
The Grappler beat Corsica Jean

7/13/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr Wrestling in 29:00 when Jack pinned Mr Wrestling after a bulldog headlock
Duke Keomuka beat Hideo Koma dq when Koma tossed Keomuka over the top rope
Eduardo Perez beat Pepe Gomez in 14:00
John Heath beat Mr X by submission with an abdominal stretch

7/14/71 Miami Beach. FL @ Auditorium
Great Malenko & Man Mountain Mike beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Bobby Duncum beat The Grappler
Ole Anderson beat Hiro Matsuda
Ron Fuller beat Dick Dunn
Masao Ota beat Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean beat Edouardo Perez dq
att: 2,800

7/14/71 Melbourne, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Sonny King vs Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma
Pepe Gomez vs Mr Wrestling
Duke Keomuka vs The Beast

7/15/71 Tampa TV
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Dick Murdoch beat Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Duncum beat The Beast (Smasher Sloan)
Ole Anderson beat Roberto Soto
The Grappler beat Greg Peterson

7/15/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs Great Malenko & Man Mountain Mike
Rene Goulet vs Hiro Matsuda
Ole Anderson vs Sonny King
The Grappler vs Dick Dunn
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma
Greg Peterson vs Ronnie Garvin
Corsica Jean vs Jack Welch

7/16/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs Mr Tallahassee
The Grappler vs Corsica Jean
Ole Anderson vs Dick Dunn
Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs Eduardo Perez & The Beast
Duke Keomuka vs Hideo Koma

7/16/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Eddie Graham & Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
6 man Battle Royal featuring Masao Ota, Mr Okuma, Bobby Duncum, Man Mountain Mike, Greg Peterson & Mr Wrestling
Plus outstanding preliminary action

7/17/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sonny King & The Grappler vs Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson vs Dick Dunn
Corsica Jean vs Mr X
Masao Ota vs Greg Peterson

7/19/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Great Malenko beat Ronnie Garvin & Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Dick Dunn & Eduardo Perez
Duke Keomuka vs Ole Anderson
Hideo Koma beat Coach John Heath via pin
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez

7/19/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs Hiro Matsuda
Sonny King vs Rene Goulet
8 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, The Grappler, Mr Wrestling, The Beast, Mr X, Mr Okuma, Greg Peterson and Roy Welch.
Jack Welch vs Masao Ota
plus an opening bout

7/20/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Mr Okuma dq when Masao Ota interfered
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Masao Ota & Hideo Koma when Matsuda pinned Ota after a series of judo chops
The Beast beat Pepe Gomez in 14:00
Corsica Jean beat Eduardo Perez

7/20/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Russian Chain match, Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Man Mountain Mike
Ole Anderson beat Bob Roop in 15:00
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Ronnie Garvin & Rene Goulet
Sonny King beat Original Mr. Wrestling
The Grappler beat Greg Peterson in 14:00

7/21/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Ron Fuller won a 8 man battle royal
participants included: Rene Goulet, Ronnie Garvin, Dick Dunn, Ole Anderson, Man Mountain Mike, Sonny King, & Hiro Matsuda
Eddie Graham & Great Malenko beat Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch.
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Mr. Okuma & Masao Ota
The Grappler beat Mr. Wrestling who was unmasked to reveal Sabu Singh
Corsica Jean beat Greg Peterson

7/22/71 Tampa TV
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Man Mountain Mike & Greg Peterson
Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler
Bobby Duncum beat Jose Huertas

7/22/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
One night tournament for Florida Tag Title featuring The Australians, Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum, Sonny King & The Grappler, Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs Great Malenko & an unnamed partner.
10 Man $3,000 Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Rene Goulet, Masao Ota, Hideo Koma, Corsica Jean, Greg Peterson, Eduardo Perez, Dick Dunn and The Beast.

7/23/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Great Malenko vs Bobby Duncum
Rene Goulet vs Ron Fuller
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Eduardo Perez & Mr Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin vs Corsica Jean

7/23/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
6 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Sonny King, Greg Peterson, Hideo Koma, Masao Ota and Dick Dunn.
The Grappler vs Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda vs Ole Anderson

7/24/71 Dade Coty, FL @ Armory
10 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Great Malenko, Rene Goulet, Ronnie Garvin, Mr Wrestling, Roy Welch, Corsica Jean, Mr Okuma, Eduardo Perez and Pepe Gomez.
Plus 4 Single Matches

7/24/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
No Time Limit
Sonny King & The Grappler vs Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Hiro Matsuda vs Ole Anderson
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Hideo Koma & Masao Ota

7/26/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Sonny King
No dq Match
Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Duncum
Hideo Koma & Masao Ota beat The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Smasher Sloan beat Hurricane Rivera
John Heath drew Roy Welch
Jack Welch beat Juan Garcia

7/26/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs Dick Murdoch
The Grappler vs Ole Anderson
8 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Ronnie Garvin, Mr Wrestling, Eduardo Perez, Corsica Jean, Mr Okuma, Ken Lusk and Duke Keomuka.
Plus 3 Single Matches

7/27/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda won a 7 Man Battle Royal but refused to accept the victory after eliminating Man Mountain Mike. Matsuda said he'd split the purse with Mike.
Handicap Match
Ron Fuller beat Mr Okuma & Hideo Koma by pinning Okuma in 21:00
Unmasked Beast Smasher Sloan beat Hurricane Rivera
Hiro Matsuda beat Jose Huertas

7/27/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Dick Murdoch
Handicap Match
Great Malenko beat Hideo Koma & Mr. Ota
Bobby Duncum ddq The Grappler
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King beat Corsica Jean
Ted Heath drew Ken Lusk

7/28/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat The Grappler
Texas Death Match
Eddie Graham & Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Handicap Match
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Masao Ota & Mr. Okum & Hideo Koma
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin drew Sonny King & Hiro Matsuda
Rene Goulet beat Ron Fuller dq
Ken Lusk beat Sabu Singh
att: 4,200

7/29/71 Tampa TV
Ron Fuller & The Grappler beat Eduardo Perez & Corsica Jean
Dory Funk Jr beat Rene Goulet
Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch beat Hiro Matsuda & Ken Lusk

7/29/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Bobby Duncum
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs Great Malenko & Hiro Matsuda
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs Sonny King & The Grappler
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Smasher Sloan & Jose Huertas
Mr Okuma vs Hurricane Rivera
Masao Ota vs Ken Lusk
Corsica Jean vs Juan Garcia

7/30/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Dick Murdoch
Eddie Graham vs Rene Goulet
Judo Jacket Match
Hiro Matsuda vs Ole Anderson
Mask vs. Mask
The Grappler vs The Beast
Sonny "Big Cat" King vs Mr. Okuma

7/30/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin vs Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller
Great Malenko vs Masao Ota
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Eduardo Perez & Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk vs Hurricane Rivera

8/2/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Winner to meet NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr
Ron Fuller ddq Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Florida Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat Kathy O'Day (sub Penny Brooks)
Roy Welch beat Corsica Jean
John Heath beat Eduardo Perez

8/2/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Great Malenko beat Bobby Duncum
Rene Goulet beat Sonny King
The Grappler beat Jose Huertas
Hideo Koma & Masao Ota beat Pepe Gomez & Ken Lusk
Mr Okuma beat Juan Garcia

8/3/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet via pin in 26:00 after a piledriver
Roy Welch & Buddy Fuller beat Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez
John Heath beat Eduardo Perez

8/3/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
4 Judges, Rules Strictly Enforced
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko in 15:00
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat The Grappler
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Florida Tag Team Champions Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson dq
Sonny King beat Jose Huertas
Ken Lusk beat Juan Garcia
Jack Welch beat Mr. Okuma

8/4/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Elimination Match
Ron Fuller & Buddy Fuller & Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Grappler & Sonny King beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Ron Miller beat Eduardo Perez
Larry O'Day beat Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk beat Smasher Sloan
Hideo Koma beat Juan Garcia
att: 2,990

8/5/71 Tampa TV
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Masoa Ota & Hideo Koma
Hiro Matsuda beat Rene Goulet
The Grappler & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Jose Huertas & Hurricane Rivera

8/5/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Lights Out Match
Don Curtis vs Bobby Duncum
Elimination Match
Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet vs The Grappler & Great Malenko
Ole Anderson vs Ron Miller
Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin
Mr Okuma vs Sonny King
Pedro Columbo vs Hideo Koma
Ken Lusk vs Corsica Jean

8/6/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs The Grappler
Ole Anderson vs Corsica Jean
Sonny King vs Eduardo Perez
Bonnie Watson vs Penny Brooks
Smasher Sloan vs Juan Garcia

8/6/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum vs Ron Fuller
Great Malenko vs Rene Goulet
Ronnie Garvin vs Ken Lusk
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Hideo Koma & Masao Ota

8/7/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Duncum vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Ken Lusk vs Hideo Koma
Corsica Jean vs Juan Garcia

8/7/71 Palatka, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Great Malenko
Rene Goulet vs Jack Welch
Bonnie Watson vs Kathy O'Day
Pepe Gomez vs Masao Ota

8/9/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Great Malenko
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Angelo Poffo & Rene Goulet
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Hideo Koma & Masao Ota
Ken Lusk beat Mr Okuma
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez

8/9/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Hiro Matsuda via pin after a suplex
The Grappler beat Dick Murdoch
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Sonny King & Greg Peterson in 22:00
Juan Garcia & Ron Fuller (sub Lou Klein) beat The Spoilers

8/10/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Loser Leaves Town Texas Death Match
Ron Fuller beat Rene Goulet in 26:00
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat The Spoilers and unmasked them to be Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk via pin in 24:00 after a body slam
Corsica Jean drew Juan Garcia

8/10/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat Gene Kiniski
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Ciclon Negro in 22:00
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Duncum dq
The Grappler & Sonny King beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch in 17:00
Great Malenko beat Mr. Okuma in 7:00
Angelo Poffo beat Mr. Ota in 6:00
Greg Peterson beat Pepe Gomez in 6:00

8/11/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Jack Brisco beat NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr on a 2nd fall dq
1. Brisco beat Funk in 30:15
2. Funk tossed Brisco over the top rope at 37:45
Ron Fuller & Eddie Graham & Great Malenko beat Rene Goulet & Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat The Spoilers and unmasked them to be Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Mr Wrestling beat Angelo Poffo
Ole Anderson beat Sonny King via pin
Hiro Matsuda beat Corsica Jean
The Grappler beat Greg Peterson
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk via pin
att: 8,147

8/12/71 Tampa TV
Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Hideo Koma & Masao Ota
Mr. Wrestling beat Spoiler I
Ronnie Garvin & Angelo Poffo beat Pepe Gomez & Juan Garcia
Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat The Grappler & Ken Lusk & Sonny King

8/12/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco & Great Malenko vs Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson
Rene Goulet vs The Grappler
Ronnie Garvin & Angelo Poffo vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day
Mr Okuma & Masao Ota & Hideo Koma vs Jose Garcia & Greg Peterson & Ken Lusk
The Spoilers vs Mr Wrestling & Sonny King
Corsica Jean vs Pepe Gomez

8/13/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Dick Murdoch
Handicap Match
Eddie Graham vs The Spoilers
The Grappler vs Rene Goulet
Hiro Matsuda vs Greg Peterson
Ken Lusk vs Masao Ota

8/14/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Sports Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Hiro Matsuda 28:00
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Great Malenko & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet
Mr Wrestling beat Corsica Jean (sub Angelo Poffo)
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia beat Masao Ota & Hideo Koma  
att: "capacity crowd"

8/14/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
Sonny King & The Grappler vs The Spoilers
Louie Tillet vs Mr Okuma
plus one other sensational match

8/16/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
No Time Limit
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet dq
The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Mr Wrestling beat Mr Okuma
Jack Welch beat Mr Koma
Roy Welch beat Juan Garcia
Note: The ad for this card stated Mr. Wrestling is not Jose Huertes

8/16/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
10 Rounds Boxing
Dick Murdoch vs Ron Fuller
Great Malenko vs Masao Ota
Greg Peterson vs Corsica Jean
Sonny King vs Tom Bradley

8/17/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch beat Hiro Matsuda & Don Curtis
Great Malenko beat Ole Anderson dq
Mr Wrestling beat Greg Peterson
Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Mr. Ota & Hideo Koma
Louie Tillet beat Hideo Koma
Ted Heath drew Corsica Jean

8/17/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Referee Ken Farber
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin on a reverse decision dq
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch to earn a title shot against Florida Tag Champs Ron Miller & Larry O'Day next week
Sonny King beat Mr Okuma via pin with a rolling jack knife
Juan Garcia beat Cowboy Tom Bradley with a rolling jack knife

8/18/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs Ole Anderson
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs The Grappler
Great Malenko & Ron Fuller vs Dick Mudoch & Ronnie Garvin
Rene Goulet vs Mr Wrestling
3 Team Tournament between The Austalians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day, Jim & Jack Dalton and Hideo Koma & Mr Okuma
Sonny King vs Masao Ota

8/19/71 Tampa TV
Rene Goulet beat Greg Peterson
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr Okuma
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat Juan Garcia & Johnny Walker
Mr. Wrestling beat Corsica Jean

8/19/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs Great Malenko
Florida Tag Team Champions The Austalians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
The Grappler will unmask before the match
Rene Goulet vs The Grappler
Handicap Match
Mr. Okuma & Masao Ota & Hideo Koma vs Hiro Matsuda & Mr Wrestling
Corsica Jean vs Sonny King
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia

8/20/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs Eddie Graham
Louie Tillet vs Hiro Matsuda
Greg Peterson & Bobbie Peterson vs Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson
Unmasked Grappler vs Tom Bradley
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Smasher Sloan & Rene Goulet
Sonny King vs Masao Ota

8/21/71 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Unmasked Grappler
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Hiro Matsuda vs Greg Peterson
Juan Garcia vs Mr X

8/21/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco vs Bobby Duncum
Louie Tillet vs Rene Goulet
Handicap Match
Mr Wrestling vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Corsica Jean vs Masao Ota

8/23/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Loser Leaves Town
Dick Murdoch beat Great Malenko
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Ole Anderson & Bonnie Watson beat Greg Peterson & Bobby Peterson
Sonny King beat Juan Garcia
Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin 11:00

8/23/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Boxing
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet in 7th round
Mr Wrestling (not Jose Huertas) & Johnny Walker beat Scandor Akbar & Masao Ota
Hiro Matsuda beat Mr X (sub Porter Tindale)
Roy Welch drew Corsica Jean

8/24/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Johnny Walker (sub Great Malenko) & Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Bobby Duncum beat Don Curtis by submission with a sleeper hold in 12:00
Mr. Wrestling beat Rene Goulet
Hiro Matsuda beat Louie Tillet
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller beat Scandor Akbar & Mr. Ota
Greg Peterson drew Juan Garcia

8/24/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton on a 3rd fall dq
1. Daltons won first fall
2. Australians won 2nd fall
3. Jack Dalton was dq'ed for hitting referee Ken Farber when Ron Miller moved out of the way
Ronnie Garvin beat Sonny King
Les Welch & Bobbie Peterson beat Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson
Roy Welch drew John Heath

8/25/71 Miami Beach, FL
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs Jack Brisco & Great Malenko
Mr Wrestling vs Ole Anderson
Louie Tillet vs Rene Goulet
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Scandor Akbar
Johnny Walker & Sonny King vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Masao Ota vs Juan Garcia
Corsica Jean vs Greg Peterson

8/26/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Southern Title Match
Dick Murdoch vs Jack Brisco
Loser of the Fall Barred from Wrestling in Jacksonville
Johnny Walker & Great Malenko vs Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Duncum vs Mr Wrestling
Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar vs Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Greg Peterson vs Masao Ota
Juan Garcia vs Corsica Jean

8/27/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Bobby Duncum vs Mr Wrestling
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin vs Hiro Matsuda & Roy Welch
Rene Goulet vs Great Malenko
Sonny King vs Masao Ota

8/27/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs Jack Brisco
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Johnny Walker vs Scandor Akbar
Corsica Jean & Bonnie Watson vs June Peterson & Greg Peterson

8/28/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
Hiro Matsuda vs Scandor Akbar
Sonny King vs Mr X
Masao Ota vs Juan Garcia

8/30/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
European Death Match
Louie Tillet beat Rene Goulet
Bobby Duncum beat Mr Wrestling dq
Jack Brisco beat Scandor Akbar
Bonnie Watson & Corsica Jean beat June Peterson & Greg Peterson
Jack Welch & Les Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Corsica Jean drew Greg Peterson

8/30/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch then Fuller beat referee Leo Garibaldi in 3:00
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Johnny Walker beat Juan Garcia
Hiro Matsuda beat Porter Tindale
Masao Ota beat Miguel Feliciano (sub Sonny King) via pin

8/31/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Steel Cage Match
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Great Malenko
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch when Brisco pinned Anderson in 17:00
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Masao Ota & Scandor Akbar
Mr. Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda
Juan Garcia beat Corsica Jean

8/31/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin
Les Welch & Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Duke Keomuka drew Greg Peterson
Miguel Feliciano beat Mr X dq when X tossed Feliciano over the top rope
Jack Welch beat Jack Dalton

9/1/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Don Curtis
Southern Champion Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Mr Wrestling & Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch
Hiro Matsuda vs Scandor Akbar
Ronnie Garvin beat Miguel Feliciano (sub Sonny King)
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Corsica Jean & Masao Ota
Ron Fuller beat Porter Tindale
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton

9/2/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson vs The Grappler & Mr Wrestling & Louie Tillet
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Scandor Akbar & Masao Ota
Hiro Matsuda vs Greg Peterson
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Les Welch & Jack Welch
Sonny King vs Corsica Jean

9/3/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Mr Wrestling & Ron Fuller vs Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson
Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton vs Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet
Miguel Feliciano vs Corsica Jean
Plus one additional event

9/3/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Elimination Match
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs Dick Murdoch & Scandor Akbar
Johnny Walker vs Greg Peterson
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Masao Ota
Jack Welch vs Juan Garcia

9/4/71 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Bobby Duncum
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
Also scheduled to be on the card: Louie Tillet, Mr Wrestling and Johnny The Grappler Walker

9/6/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Special Referee: Don Curtis
Mr Wrestling beat Bobby Duncum dq
Dick Murdoch beat Louie Tillet
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Scandor Akbar & Miguel Feliciano
Handicap Match
Lester Welch beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Don Curtis beat Porter Tyndale
Juan Garcia drew Duke Keomuka

9/6/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin 14:00
Leo Garibaldi & Ole Anderson beat Greg Peterson & Ron Fuller
Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett beat Johnny Walker & Sonny King
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Hiro Matsuda vs Corsica Jean
John Heath vs Masao Ota

9/7/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Don Curtis & Cowboy Bill Watts beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Mr Wrestling drew Johnny Walker 30:00
Tag tourney with winners to meet the Florida Tag Team Champions on a future date
Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Jack Dalton & Jim Dalton
Hiro Matsuda beat Juan Garcia

9/7/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
European Death Match
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin when Garvin could not answer the bell for the 13th fall
Tillet had won 8 falls and Garvin 4 falls when the match ended
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Masao Ota & Scandor Akbar 23:00
Sonny King drew Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson beat Miguel Feliciano

9/8/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum beat Don Curtis & Jack Brisco
Ole Anderson beat Johnny Walker
Bill Watts beat Scandor Akbar
Mr Wrestling beat Ronnie Garvin
Sonny King & Louie Tillet drew Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
The Australians Larry O'Day & Ron Miller beat Masao Ota & Miguel Feliciano

9/9/71 Tampa TV
Hiro Matsuda & Don Curtis beat Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Mr. Wrestling beat Louie Tillet
Johnny Walker beat Jackie Fargo
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum beat Sonny King & Bill Watts

9/9/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Bill Watts vs Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Mr Wrestling vs Ole Anderson
The Grappler & Louie Tillet vs Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Scandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin
Masao Ota vs Sonny King
Juan Garcia & Greg Peterson vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton
Corsica Jean vs Miguel Feliciano

9/10/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch & Scandor Akbar vs Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
Johnny Walker vs Corsica Jean
Sonny King vs Masao Ota

9/10/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Bobby Duncum vs Don Curtis
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Wrestling
Ron Fuller & Louie Tillet vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia vs Jim Dalton & Jack Dalton

9/11/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Southern Champion Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Special Referee Don Curtis
Bobby Duncum vs Mr. Wrestling
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
Juan Garcia vs Unmasked Grappler Johnny Walker
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin

9/11/71 Lakeland, FL @ Armory
Louie Tillet vs Scandor Akbar
Greg Peterson & Bobbie Peterson vs Jim Dalton & Bonnie Watson
Sonny King vs Jack Dalton
Corsica Jean vs Miguel Feliciano

9/13/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean (subs for Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett)
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Leo Garibaldi vs Ron Fuller
Greg Peterson vs Al Coco
Les Welch vs Sonny King
Juan Garcia vs Smasher Sloan

9/13/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr Wrestling drew Dick Murdoch
Don Curtis beat Scandor Akbar (sub Bobby Duncum)
Florida Tag Team Champions Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Smasher Sloan (sub Ronnie Garvin) & Scandor Akbar
Porter Tindale beat Miguel Feliciano
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Russo

9/14/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
If Mr. Wrestling Loses, he must unmask. Match can only be won with a submission hold.
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker
Lights Out Match
Jack Brisco beat Scandor Akbar
Jack Brisco & Don Curtis beat Dick Murdoch & Texas Plowboy (sub Bobby Duncum)
Handicap Match
Ole Anderson beat Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King when Ole beat King
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Russo

9/14/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller & Greg Peterson beat Al Coco & Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia drew Coach John Heath
Miguel Feliciano beat Porter Tindale

9/15/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Elimination Match
Louie Tillet & Don Curtis & Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin & Skandor Akbar & Texas Plowboy
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean (subs for Jerry Jarrett & Jackie Fargo)
Greg Peterson & Bobbie Peterson beat Tony Russo & Bonnie Watson
Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia beat Miguel Feliciano

9/16/71 Tampa TV
Johnny Walker beat Miguel Feliciano
Mr. Wrestling beat Corsica Joe
Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Ronnie Garvin & Tony Russo
Dick Murdoch & Mr. Wrestling beat Don Curtis & Hiro Matsuda

9/16/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Texas Tornado Match
Jack Brisco & Mr Wrestling vs Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Hiro Matsuda vs Scandor Akbar
Smasher Sloan vs Miguel Feliciano
Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia vs Al Coco & Tony Russo

9/17/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch vs Johnny Walker
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar
Mr Wrestling vs Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia vs Tony Russo

9/18/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Louie Tillet vs Scandor Akbar
Bobby Duncum vs The Grappler
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Mr Wrestling vs Juan Garcia
Greg Peterson vs Miguel Feliciano

9/20/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Special Referee Louie Tillet
Mr Wrestling beat Johnny Walker
Hiro Matsuda beat Scandor Akbar
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Dick Murdoch & George Strickland
Louie Tillet (sub Johnny Adonis) beat Porter Tindale
John Heath drew Juan Garcia
Duke Keomuka beat Corsica Jean

9/20/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson by dq in 24:00 when Smasher Sloan interfered
Don Curtis beat Smasher Sloan via pin
Les Welch beat Miguel Feliciano via pin 8:00
Ron Fuller beat Al Coco via pin in 7:30
Greg Peterson beat Gary Martin via pin in 8:00

9/21/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Mask vs Hair
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Texas Plowboy beat Dick Murdoch on a reverse decision dq
Hiro Matsuda & Greg Peterson & Don Curtis beat Scandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin & Corsica Jean
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Gene Martin & George Strickland
Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan

9/22/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch
Johnny Walker & Don Curtis beat Mr. Wrestling & George Strickland
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Gary Martin & Smasher Sloan
Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Scandor Akbar
Ole Anderson beat Texas Plowboy
Greg Peterson beat Miguel Feliciano
Juan Garcia beat Al Coco
att: 3,140

9/23/71 Tampa TV
Roy Welch beat Miguel Feliciano
Don Curtis beat George Strickland
Mr. Wrestling & Dick Murdoch beat Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
Handicap match
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Al Coco & Ole Anderson & Gary Martin

9/23/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Bobby Duncum
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Three man Tournament featuring Mr Wrestling, Johnny Walker and Dick Murdoch to decide which wrestler to face Jack Brisco for Southern Title
Louie Tillet vs Scandor Akbar
Johnny Adonis vs George Strickland
Les Welch vs Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia vs Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean vs Gary Martin

9/24/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker vs Smasher Sloan & Ronnie Garvin
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs George Strickland & Gary Martin
Greg Peterson vs Johnny Adonis
plus one additional match

9/24/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Steel Cage Match
Eddie Graham vs Scandor Akbar
Mr Wrestling vs Ole Anderson
Corsica Jean vs Ken Lusk
Juan Garcia vs Miguel Feliciano

9/25/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jack Brisco beat Scandor Akbar
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker drew Ronnie Garvin & Mr Wrestling 45:00
Juan Garcia beat Johnny Adonis
Greg Peterson beat George Strickland
Corsica Jean beat Gary Martin

9/27/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch & Mr Wrestling beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
Ken Lusk beat Scandor Akbar
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Al Coco & Corsica Jean
Juan Garcia beat Gary Martin
Greg Peterson beat Miguel Feliciano

9/27/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham & Buddy Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Smasher Sloan & Ole Anderson
Don Curtis beat Bobby Duncum dq when Duncum's manager interfered
Hiro Matsuda beat Harry Smith (sub George Strickland) 9:00
Bull Marcus beat Duke Keomuka
Ron Fuller beat Porter Tindale

9/28/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Mr. Wrestling & Dick Murdoch dq when Bobby Duncum interfered
Don Curtis beat Scandor Akbar 7:00
Hiro Matsuda beat Juan Garcia (sub Ole Anderson) 12:00
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Larry O'Day & Ron Miller beat Al Coco & Miguel Feliciano
Ron Fuller beat George Strickland 11:00
Bull Marcus beat Duke Keomuka 3:00

9/28/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Boxing Match
Louie Tillet beat Ronnie Garvin by dq in the 9th round when the referee caught Garvin committing fouls
Roy Welch & Ken Lusk beat Smasher Sloan & Corsica Jean
Greg Peterson beat Gary Martin

9/30/71 Tampa TV
Dick Murdoch beat Gary Martin
Ronnie Garvin & Bull Marcus beat Greg Peterson & Juan Garcia
Ken Lusk beat George Strickland
Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum & Scandor Akbar

9/30/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling vs Johnny Walker
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Les Welch & Roy Welch vs Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar
George Strickland vs Ken Lusk
Miguel Feliciano & Al Coco vs Juan Garcia & Greg Peterson
Corsica Jean vs Gary Martin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Feb 17th, 2008 05:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/1/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Texas Death Match
Dick Murdoch vs Eddie Graham
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Wrestling
Ole Anderson vs Don Curtis
Ken Lusk vs Miguel Feliciano
George Strickland vs Al Coco

10/1/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin & Bobby Duncum
Scandor Akbar vs Greg Peterson
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Bull Marcus & Gary Martin
Corsica Jean vs Juan Garcia

10/2/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Texas Death Match
Louie Tillet vs Scandor Akbar
Hiro Matsuda vs Mr Wrestling
Bobby Duncum & Bull Marcus vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Smasher Sloan vs Corsica Jean
Juan Garcia vs Gary Martin

10/2/71 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch 34:00
Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker dq when Walker tossed Garvin over the top rope in 27:00
Ron Fuller beat Porter Tindale (sub Ole Anderson) by submission in 16:00 with an abdominal stretch
Bobbie Peterson & Greg Peterson beat Bonnie Watson & George Strickland when Greg Peterson pinned Strickland

10/4/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco no decision Dick Murdoch
Ken Lusk beat Bobby Duncum dq
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
June Peterson beat Sarah Corsica
Greg Peterson drew Juan Garcia

10/4/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Eddie Graham beat Porter Tindale (sub Smasher Sloan)
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Johnny Walker beat Mr Wrestling dq when Mr Wrestling tossed Walker over the top rope
Hiro Matsuda beat Scandor Akbar
Louie Tillet beat George Strickland
Ron Fuller beat Bull Marcus
Ronnie Garvin beat Don Curtis

10/5/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum when Walker pinned Duncum
Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Murdoch via pin in 15:00 after a head butt
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Hiro Matsuda beat Bull Marcus
Louie Tillet beat George Strickland
Corsica Joe (sub Smasher Sloan) beat Greg Peterson

10/5/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Ken Lusk beat Scandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin dq
Roy Welch beat Porter Tindale
Sarah Corsica beat Sherri Lee
John Heath beat Juan Garcia

10/6/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco drew Mr Wrestling 60:00
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin beat The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
June Peterson & Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson & Sarah Corsica
Scandor Akbar beat Juan Garcia via pin
George Strickland beat Greg Peterson

10/7/71 Tampa TV
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
Mr. Wrestling ddq Jack Brisco
Bobby Duncum awarded Southern Title
Ken Lusk beat Greg Peterson
Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Black Bart & George Strickland

10/7/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Death Match
Mr Wrestling vs Johnny Walker
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham beat Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk & Louie Tillet vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Skandor Akbar vs Greg Peterson
George Strickland vs Mickey Doyle
Black Bart vs Juan Garcia

10/8/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum dq
Ron Fuller beat Scandor Akbar
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Sherri Lee beat Sara Corsica

10/8/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco vs Mr Wrestling
Eddie Graham & Ken Lusk vs Dick Murdoch & Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson vs George Strickland
Mickey Doyle vs Black Bart

10/9/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Sports Arena
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs Mr Wrestling
Johnny Walker vs Hiro Matsuda
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Dick Murdoch & Scandor Akbar
Bobby Duncum vs Ken Lusk
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Mickey Doyle vs George Strickland

10/9/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Scandor Akbar & Bull Marcus beat Great Malenko & Louie Tillet
June Peterson & Greg Peterson beat Corsica Joe & Sarah Corsica
Smasher Sloan beat Juan Garcia
Roy Welch beat Red Shadow

10/11/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Buddy Fuller beat Leo Garibaldi
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Louie Tillet drew Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller beat Corsica Joe
Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson
Johnny Walker beat Black Bart
Mixed Tag Bout
Les Welch & Sherri Lee beat Jim Dillon & June Peterson

10/11/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch beat Eddie Graham
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Bobby Duncum & Bull Marcus
Scandor Akbar beat Mickey Doyle
Ken Lusk beat Corsica Jean
Juan Garcia beat George Strickland

10/12/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Manager Johnny King won a 17 man $5,000 battle royal
Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Dick Murdoch & Jim Dillon
Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet & Mickey Doyle beat Scandor Akbar & Bull Marcus & George Strickland
Roy Welch beat Corsica Joe
Duke Keomuka beat Juan Garcia

10/12/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Black Bart when Lusk pinned Bart
Les Welch beat Smasher Sloan
Greg Peterson beat Porter Tindale
Coach John Heath drew Corsica Jean

10/13/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco drew Mr Wrestling 60:00
Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum  
Bull Marcus & Ronnie Garvin beat The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Louie Tillet & Ken Lusk beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
June Peterson & Sherri Lee beat Bonnie Watson & Sarah Corsica
Scandor Akbar beat Juan Garcia via pin
George Strickland beat Mike Pappas
att: 3,755

10/14/71 Tampa TV
Ronnie Garvin beat Greg Peterson
Johnny Walker beat Bull Marcus
George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum to win Southern Title
Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat Ken Lusk & Juan Garcia

10/14/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs Jack Brisco
Johnny Walker vs Dick Murdoch
Louie Tillet & The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Black Bart & Scandor Akbar
Mickey Doyle vs Bull Marcus
Ken Lusk vs Smasher Sloan
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Juan Garcia & Greg Peterson
Roy Welch vs George Strickland

10/15/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Winner must use Sleeper Hold
Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum
Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs Scandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin
Greg Peterson & June Peterson vs Mickey Doyle & Sherri Lee
Juan Garcia vs Bull Marcus

10/15/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Steel Cage Match
Eddie Graham vs Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Ken Lusk vs Black Bart
Roy Welch vs George Strickland

10/16/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Russian Death Match
Great Malenko vs Scandor Akbar
European Death Match
Louie Tillet vs Bull Marcus
Ronnie Garvin & Smasher Sloan vs Mickey Doyle & Ken Lusk
Roy Welch vs Black Bart
Greg Peterson vs Calvin Taylor
Juan Garcia vs George Strickland

10/18/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
2 referees, No Time Limit
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Johnny Walker vs Coach John Heath
Dick Murdoch vs Les Welch
Non Tourney Match
Mickey Doyle vs Calvin Taylor

10/18/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Don Curtis & George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson & Scandor Akbar
Florida Women's Champion Bonnie Watson beat June Peterson
Bull Marcus beat Al Valesco
Greg Peterson beat Smasher Sloan
Juan Garcia beat Black Bart

10/19/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson dq when Bobby Duncum interfered
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker by submission with a sleeper hold
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Bull Marcus & Scandor Akbar
Hiro Matsuda beat Black Bart
Louie Tillet beat Greg Peterson
Smasher Sloan beat Al Valesco

10/19/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk beat Ronnie Garvin 2-0
1. Garvin was dq'ed
2. Lusk pinned Garvin after a reverse back drop
Roy Welch & Les Welch beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean 29:00
Sherri Lee beat Penny Brooks dq
Calvin Taylor beat Juan Garcia

10/20/71 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Jack Brisco vs Scandor Akbar  
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day vs Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean  
Hiro Matsuda vs Al Valesco  
Juan Garcia vs Bull Marcus  
Sherri Lee vs Penny Brooks

10/21/71 Tampa TV
George Gaiser & Juan Garcia beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Johnny Walker beat Scandor Akbar
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum beat Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
Ole Anderson beat Alex Medina

10/21/71 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Don Curtis
Mr Wrestling vs Johnny Walker
Sherri Lee vs Penny Brooks
Ken Lusk vs Scandor Akbar
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Mickey Doyle & Juan Garcia

10/22/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Johnny Walker vs Mr Wrestling
Hiro Matsuda vs Ronnie Garvin
George Gaiser & Greg Peterson vs Bull Marcus & Corsica Jean
Al Valesco vs Black Bart

10/22/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham vs Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day vs Ole Anderson & Duke Myers
Ken Lusk vs Scandor Akbar
Juan Garcia vs Corsica Jean

10/23/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ronnie Garvin vs Louie Tillet
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Scandor Akbar & Duke Myers
Hiro Matsuda vs Smasher Sloan
Ken Lusk vs Porter Tindale
Mickey Doyle vs Juan Garcia

10/25/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum beat Don Curtis & Eddie Graham
George Gaiser beat Dick Murdoch
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Ronnie Garvin & Bull Marcus beat Mickey Doyle & Al Valesco
Ken Lusk beat Black Bart

10/26/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
$1,000 purse
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk dq
Les Welch & Roy Welch beat Corsica Jean & Bull Marcus
Scandor Akbar beat Al Valesco
Mickey Doyle beat Smasher Sloan dq

10/26/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion George Gaiser beat Terry Funk
No Time Limit. If Walker wins, he gets to wrestle Duncum's manager Johnny King.
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Don Curtis
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Hiro Matsuda beat Duke Myers

10/27/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Southern Champion George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum dq when manager Johnny King interfered
Mr. Wrestling & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch
Ken Lusk & Louie Tillet beat Duke Myers & Black Bart
Scandor Akbar beat Mickey Doyle via pin
Bull Marcus beat Al Velasco via pin
Ronnie Garvin drew Hiro Matsuda
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
att: 3,800

10/28/71 Tampa TV
Eddie Graham beat Dick Murdoch dq
Mr Wrestling beat Ken Lusk
George Gaiser beat Duke Myers
Jack Brisco beat El Todanedo? Blanco
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller drew Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin

10/29/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Murdoch vs Johnny Walker
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Scandor Akbar
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs Hiro Matsuda & Corsica Jean
Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom

10/30/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Dick Murdoch
Ole Anderson vs Great Malenko
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs Al Valesco & Roy Welch
Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom
Duke Myers vs Mickey Doyle

10/30/71 Arcadia, FL @ Armory
Mr Wrestling vs The Grappler
Bobby Duncum vs Hiro Matsuda
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Bull Marcus & Corsica Joe
Ken Lusk vs Scandor Akbar

11/1/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Two Cadillac Tournament Matches
Steel Cage Match
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Dick Murdoch vs Johnny Walker
Non Tourney Matches
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Duke Myers
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Corsica Jean & Bull Marcus
Mr Wrestling vs Ken Lusk
Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom

11/1/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Special Referee: Don Curtis
Eddie Graham & Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Pat O'Connor beat Scandor Akbar
Hiro Matsuda & Al Valesco beat Pat & Mike Kelly
Mickey Doyle beat Black Bart
Roy Welch beat Smasher Sloan

11/2/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum dq when Ole Anderson interfered
Mr Wrestling beat Pat O’Connor
Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser dq when Gaiser tossed Ole over the top rope
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Bull Marcus & Duke Myers
Johnny Walker beat Scandor Akbar
Corsica Jean beat Al Valesco
att: "packed house"

11/2/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Texas Death Match
Ken Lusk beat Ronnie Garvin when Garvin could not get back inside the ring after the 7th fall
Les Welch & Roy Welch beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly dq when Pat Kelly hit referee Porter Tindale instead of Les Welch
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Mickey Doyle beat Black Bart

11/3/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch
Southern Champion George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Ken Lusk & Johnny Walker
Ronnie Garvin & Mighty Atom beat Mickey Doyle & Cowboy Lang
Hiro Matsuda drew Pat O'Connor
Bull Marcus beat Al Valesco
att: 3,270

11/4/71 Tampa TV
Bobby Duncum beat Al Valesco

11/4/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Loser Leaves Town
Jack Brisco vs Dick Murdoch
Johnny Walker & Pat O'Connor vs Mr Wrestling & Ole Anderson
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Bobby Duncum
Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle
Scandor Akbar vs Al Valesco

11/5/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Johnny Walker vs Ole Anderson
George Gaiser vs Duke Myers
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Hiro Matsuda vs Bull Marcus
Scandor Akbar vs Mickey Doyle

11/5/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Don Curtis vs Bobby Duncum
Ken Lusk vs Mr Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin vs Roy Welch
Sherri Lee & Cowboy Lang vs Bonnie Watson & Mighty Atom
Al Valesco vs Corsica Jean

11/6/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Bobby Duncum
Johnny Walker vs Mr Wrestling
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Duke Myers
Ken Lusk beat Scandor Akbar
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Roy Welch beat Black Bart

11/6/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
10 Rounds of Boxing
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs Hiro Matsuda & Mickey Doyle
Harry Smith vs Bull Marcus

11/8/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Eddie Graham & Don Curtis beat Johnny King & Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Mr Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda
George Gaiser beat Ronnie Garvin
Johnny Walker beat Duke Myers
Ken Lusk beat Bull Marcus

11/9/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum via pin in 12:00 with a cradle
Mr Wrestling beat Johnny Walker in 44:00
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O"Day beat Ole Anderson & Duke Myers in 21:00
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom in in 7:00 via pin
Roy Welch beat Black Bart 0:15
Ken Lusk beat Scandor Akbar in 7:00

11/9/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Cage Match
Ken Lusk beat Ronnie Garvin
Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan
Corsica Jean drew Harry Smith
Mickey Doyle beat Porter Tyndale

11/10/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match, Special Referee: Don Curtis
Jack Brisco beat Mr Wrestling Tim Woods
Eddie Graham beat Bobby Duncum
Southern Champion George Gaiser beat Ole Anderson
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Ron Fuller beat Bull Marcus
Louie Tillet beat Porter Tindale

11/11/71 Tampa TV
Mr Wrestling beat Hiro Matsuda
The Australians Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Duke Myers & Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser & Johnny Walker dq

11/12/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ole Anderson vs Johnny Walker
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Duke Myers
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs Hiro Matsuda & Ron Fuller
Al Valesco vs Black Bart

11/12/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Don Curtis vs Bobby Duncum
Jack Brisco & Ken Lusk vs Mr Wrestling & Bull Marcus
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Corsica Jean
Smasher Sloan vs Mickey Doyle

11/13/61 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Great Malenko
Mr Wrestling & Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet
Ken Lusk drew Duke Myers
Mickey Doyle beat Black Bart

11/15/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Bobby Duncum
Southern Champion George Gaiser beat Mr. Wrestling
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Bobby Shane beat Ken Lusk
Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
Bull Marcus beat Mickey Doyle

11/16/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk & Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Garvin & Corsica Jean dq
Black Bart beat Smasher Sloan (sub Coach John Heath)
Mickey Doyle beat Bull Marcus dq
Smasher Sloan drew Porter Tindale

11/16/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling dq when the referee caught Mr. Wrestling using a knee brace as a weapon
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Southern Champion George Gaiser beat Don Fargo in 12:00
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum on a reverse decision dq
Louie Tillet & Harry Smith beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Ron Fuller beat Duke Myers

11/17/71 Miami, FL
Lights Out Sleeper Match
Mr Wrestling beat Don Curtis
Bobby Duncum & Mr Wrestling beat Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
Buddy Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Smasher Sloan & Ole Anderson
Bobby Shane beat Ken Lusk
Hiro Matsuda drew Ronnie Garvin
Mickey Doyle beat Corsica Jean dq
att: 3,170

11/17/71 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Mr. Wrestling  
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly   
Jerry Smith vs Bull Marcus  
Black Bart vs Roy Welch

11/18/71 Tampa TV
George Gaiser beat Corsica Jean
Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson beat Hiro Matsuda & Mickey Doyle
George Harris beat Black Bart
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker dq
Ken Lusk drew Ronnie Garvin

11/18/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling & Ole Anderson vs Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
Bobby Shane vs Louie Tillet
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum
George Gaiser vs Duke Myers
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle

11/19/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
George Gaiser & Johnny Walker vs Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
Ron Fuller vs Ole Anderson
Duke Keomuka vs Corsica Jean
Mickey Doyle vs Duke Myers

11/19/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dale Lewis & Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum & Mr Wrestling
Bobby Shane vs Larry O'Day
Ken Lusk vs Ronnie Garvin
Ron Miller vs Bull Marcus

11/20/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Bobby Duncum
Ronnie Garvin vs Johnny Walker
Mr Wrestling vs Dale Lewis
Ole Anderson vs Mickey Doyle
Duke Myers vs Harry Smith

11/22/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Dale Lewis
Bobby Shane beat Hiro Matsuda
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Corsica Jean & Penny Brooks beat Black Bart & Bonnie Watson
Harry Smith beat Bull Marcus

11/22/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
10 Round Boxing Match
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin
Cadillac Tournament Matches
Johnny Walker vs Mr Wrestling
Ron Fuller vs Ole Anderson
Non tourney Matches
Southern Champion George Gaiser vs Bunk Harris
Mickey Doyle & Ken Lusk vs Duke Myers & Smasher Sloan

11/23/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Hiro Matsuda & Ken Lusk when one of the Kelly Twins pinned Lusk
Harry Smith beat Duke Myers
Duke Keomuka beat Smasher Sloan
Corsica Jean beat Black Bart

11/23/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bobby Shane beat George Gaiser to win the Southern Heavyweight Title
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Mr. Wrestling beat Dale Lewis by submission with a sleeper hold
Two referees, one picked by each team
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Johnny Walker beat Ronnie Garvin
George Harris beat Mickey Doyle
Ron Fuller beat Bull Marcus

11/24/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Bobby Shane won a 20 man battle royal
Bobby Shane beat Louie Tillet
Dale Lewis & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling dq
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Ronnie Garvin & George Harris
Ron Fuller beat Pat Kelly
George Gaiser beat Duke Myers
Ken Lusk beat Bull Marcus via pin

11/25/71 Tampa TV
Larry O’Day & Ron Miller beat Corsica Jean & Masked Bomber
Johnny Walker beat Smasher Sloan
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Wrestling
George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum dq
Dale Lewis beat Bull Marcus

11/26/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Ron Fuller & Johnny Walker vs Ole Anderson & Duke Myers
Ronnie Garvin vs Mickey Doyle
Pat Kelly vs Ron Miller
Mike Kelly vs Larry O'Day

11/26/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum
Southern Title Match
George Gaiser vs Bobby Shane
Don Curtis vs Mr Wrestling
Ken Lusk vs Bull Marcus
Duke Keomuka vs Black Bart

11/27/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bobby Shane vs Louie Tillet
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Ole Anderson vs Hiro Matsuda
George Harris vs Corsica Jean
Bull Marcus vs Mickey Doyle

11/29/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Semi Final Cadillac Tournament Matches
Ron Fuller vs Mr Wrestling
Bobby Shane vs Louie Tillet
Special Challenge Match
Eddie Graham vs Bobby Duncum
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Ken Lusk vs Frank Martinez

11/29/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports stadium
Johnny Walker & Ole Anderson were the last two men in a 16 Man $5,000 Battle Royal
Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser
Don Curtis & Johnny Walker beat The Alaskans
Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin
Mickey Doyle beat Masked Bomber
Duke Myers beat Corsica Jean

11/30/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern champion Bobby Shane beat George Gaiser
One Fall To A Finish
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker
Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson & Johnny King beat Larry O'Day & Ron Miller & Leo Garibaldi when King pinned Garibaldi
The Alaskans beat Don Curtis & Louie Tillet
The Bomber beat Mickey Doyle

11/30/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Texas Tornado Match
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly beat Ken Lusk & Hiro Matsuda
Ron Fuller beat Duke Myers
Ronnie Garvin beat Corsica Jean
Duke Keomuka drew Frank Martinez
Harry Smith beat Bull Marcus

12/1/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny King & Bobby Duncum dq
The Alaskans beat The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Southern Champion Bobby Shane beat Ron Fuller
Buddy Fuller beat Eduardo Perez
Duke Myers beat Mickey Doyle
Corsica Jean beat Bull Marcus

12/1/71 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium  
George Gaiser vs Ole Anderson  
Don Curtis vs Ronnie Garvin  
Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly vs Ken Lusk & Harry Smith  
Roy Welch vs Frank Martinez

12/2/71 Tampa TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Don Curtis
Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet beat The Bomber & Duke Myers
Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum dq

12/2/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
22 Man $8,000 Over The Top Battle Royal
Ole Anderson & Mr Wrestling vs Johnny Walker & George Gaiser
Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda vs Bobby Duncum & manager Johnny King
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
Bobby Shane vs Ken Lusk
Mickey Doyle vs Ronnie Garvin

12/3/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum vs Don Curtis & Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Shane vs Ken Lusk
Ronnie Garvin vs Duke Keomuka
Corsica Jean vs Duke Myers

12/3/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Mr Wrestling vs Ron Fuller
The Alaskans vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
George Gaiser vs Pat Kelly
Mickey Doyle vs Mike Kelly

12/4/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Great Malenko
Johnny King handcuffed to Louie Tillet
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum  
George Gaiser vs Ronnie Garvin
The Alaskans vs Hiro Matsuda & Ken Lusk
George Harris vs Louie Tillet

12/6/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
No dq Match for $5,000
Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
Southern Champion Bobby Shane beat George Gaiser
Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum beat Al Smith
Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet beat The Alaskans
Bearcat Wright beat Duke Myers
Ken Lusk beat Masked Bomber
Mickey Doyle beat Porter Tindale

12/7/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Tournament winner to face NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr on a future card
First Round
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Shane dq but Matsuda was unable to continue
Mr Wrestling beat Ron Fuller
Bobby Duncum beat George Gaiser
Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
Second Round
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
Mr Wrestling bye
Finals
Mr. Wrestling beat Bobby Duncum to earn a shot at NWA champ Dory Funk Jr
Don Curtis & Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet beat The Alaskans & George Harris
Leo Garibaldi beat Johnny King COR

12/7/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Pat & Mike Kelly dq
Garvin must pin Lusk twice in 30 minutes
Ronnie Garvin beat Ken Lusk only once so Lusk was awarded the victory
Harry Smith beat Mr. X
Duke Myers beat Corsica Jean

12/8/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Louie Tillet & Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duncum & Johnny King
No Time Limit
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson
The Alaskans beat Florida Tag Team Champions The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Ron Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Mike Kelly & Pat Kelly
Johnny Walker beat Al Smith
Ronnie Garvin drew George Gaiser
Ken Lusk beat Duke Myers

12/9/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Mr Wrestling & Bearcat Wright vs Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Johnny Walker
The Alaskans vs George Gaiser & Hiro Matsuda
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Louie Tillet vs Pat Kelly
Ken Lusk vs Frank Martinez
Mike Kelly vs Mickey Doyle

12/9/71 Tampa TV
Hiro Matsuda & George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson dq
Bearcat Wright beat Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers

12/10/71 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Johnny Walker vs Mr Wrestling
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Louie Tillet
Bobby Duncum vs Hiro Matsuda
Bearcat Wright vs Duke Myers
Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly vs Mickey Doyle & Corsica Jean

12/10/71 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ Armory
Ron Miller & Larry O'Day & Ron Fuller vs The Alaskans & manager George Harris
George Gaiser vs Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin vs Ken Lusk
Duke Keomuka vs Frank Martinez

12/11/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
17 Man Battle Royal featuring Bearcat Wright, Mr Wrestling & George Harris
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Hiro Matsuda
Brass Knuckles Match
Bobby Duncum vs Johnny Walker
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
The Alaskans vs Ken Lusk & George Gaiser
Louie Tillet vs Ronnie Garvin

12/13/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Cadillac Tourney Final
Ron Fuller vs Bobby Shane
Mr Wrestling vs George Gaiser
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Little Brutus vs Sonny Boy Hayes
Hiro Matsuda vs The Bomber

12/13/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson
Louie Tillet & Bearcat Wright beat The Alaskans
Sonny Boy Hayes beat Pee Wee Adams
Ken Lusk & Mickey Doyle beat Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Corsica Jean beat Frank Martinez

12/14/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling when the referee called for the match to end as Brisco had Mr Wrestling trapped in a Figure Four Leg Lock. Mr Wrestling did not submit.
George Gaiser beat Bobby Duncum to win Brass Knuckles title
Southern Champion Bobby Shane beat Hiro Matsuda
Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet beat The Alaskans dq
Cowboy Lang beat Sonny Boy Hayes
Johnny Walker beat The Bomber

12/14/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ken Lusk & Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Ronnie Garvin & Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Ron Fuller beat Ole Anderson via pin in 14:00 with a jack knife
Sonny Boy Hayes beat Little Brutus
Duke Myers beat Mickey Doyle via pin
Ron Miller (sub Corsica Jean) beat Frank Martinez

12/15/71 Miami, FL
Jack Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duncum
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat The Alaskans

12/16/71 Tampa TV
Bearcat Wright beat Pat Kelly
George Gaiser beat Alex Martinez
Ole Anderson beat Jack Brisco COR
Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch beat Ken Lusk & Johnny Walker

12/16/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco vs The Texan
Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet & Mr Wrestling vs Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum & Johnny King
Bobby Shane vs Johnny Walker 2/3
Sky Low Low & Little Brutus vs Sonny Boy Hayes & Tiny Jerome
The Alaskans vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
George Gaiser vs Duke Myers
Ronnie Garvin vs Ken Lusk

12/18/71 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Johnny Walker
Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers vs Bearcat Wright & Louie Tillet
Sky Low Low vs Sonny Boy Hayes
Ron Miller vs Porter Tindale
Larry O'Day vs Smasher Sloan

12/18/71 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Referee Leo Garibaldi
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dick Murdoch via pin in 22:00
Mr Wrestling beat Ole Anderson in 13:00 with the guillotine
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Bobby Duncum beat Dale Lewis in 11:00 with a sleeper hold
Hiro Matsuda & George Gaiser beat Florida Tag Team Champions The Alaskans in 9:10
Haiti Kid & Bonnie Watson beat Frenchy Lamont & Penny Brooks when Haiti Kid pinned Frency Lamont in 7:00
Ken Lusk beat Frank Martinez by submission with a cobra hold in 12:00
att: 2,400

12/20/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson beat George Gaiser & Bearcat Wright & Johnny Walker
Louie Tillet beat Alaskan I
Haiti Kid & Bonnie Watson beat Frenchy Lamont & Penny Brooks
Ken Lusk beat Bob Griffin
Harry Smith beat Smasher Sloan

12/20/21 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
17 Man Battle Royal
Mr Wrestling vs Bobby Shane
Ron Fuller vs Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Frank Martinez
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day vs Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Sonny Boy Hayes vs Pee Wee Adams

12/21/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cage Match
Bobby Duncum beat George Gaiser to regain Brass Knuckles Title
Southern Champion Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright beat Dick Murdoch dq
Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet & Leo Garibaldi beat Dory Funk Sr & Ole Anderson & Johnny King
Tahiti Kid & Bonnie Watson beat Frenchy Lamont & Penny Brooks
Ken Lusk beat Bob Griffin

12/21/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Austalians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers when Miller pinned Myers in 24:00
Ron Fuller beat Alaskan I dq
Sonny Boy Hayes beat Frenchy Lamont
Corsica Jean beat Frank Martinez
Eduardo Perez beat Mickey Doyle

12/22/71 Miami, FL
Bearcat Wright & Johnny Walker beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Sonny Boy Hayes & Corsica Jean beat Pee Wee Adams & Frank Martinez
Hiro Matsuda & Larry O’Day & Robert Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers & Ole Anderson
Leo Garibaldi beat Johnny King
Haiti Kid beat Frenchy Lamont
Ron Miller beat Frank Monte
Ken Lusk beat Edouardo Perez
att: 2,600

12/23/71 Tampa TV
Mr. Wrestling & Ken Lusk beat Alex Perez & Alex Martinez
Tahiti Kid beat Frenchy Lamont
Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson to win TV title
Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum drew Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright

12/23/71 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bearcat Wright & Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker vs Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum & The Texan
Southern Champion Bobby Shane vs Louie Tillet
Ron Miller vs Alaskan Frank Monte
Haiti Kid vs Pee Wee Adams
Larry O'Day & Ken Lusk vs Ronnie Garvin & Bob Griffin
Harry Smith vs Duke Myers
Sonny Boy Hayes & Corsica Jean vs Frenchy Lamont & Frank Martinez

12/27/71 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
Bearcat Wright beat Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop & Great Malenko beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling & Louie Tillet beat George Harris (sub for other Alaskan) & Alaskan #?
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Ronnie Garvin & Duke Myers
Corsica Jean beat Frank Martinez

12/27/71 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Shane's Cadillac vs Fuller's $5,000
Bobby Shane vs Ron Fuller
Bobby Duncum vs Bearcat Wright
Florida Tag Title Match
The Alaskans vs The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day
Ken Lusk vs Mr Wrestling
Hiro Matsuda vs Ole Anderson
Lester Welch vs The Bomber

12/28/71 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bearcat Wright & Great Malenko beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling beat Southern Champion Bobby Shane on a reverse decision dq
Ron Fuller drew Ole Anderson 20:00
Bob Roop beat Duke Myers
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O’Day beat Ronnie Garvin & Alex Perez
Jack Welch (sub Duke Keomuka) beat Tom Bradley

12/28/71 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Walker beat Ronnie Garvin via pin
Ken Lusk & Hiro Matsuda beat Alaskan #2 & George Harris (Sub Alaskan #1) dq
Smasher Sloan beat Corsica Jean
Harry Smith beat Porter Tyndale

12/29/71 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Southern Champion Bobby Shane beat Great Malenko dq
Bob Roop & Bearcat Wright beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker beat Alaskan Frank Monte & George Harris
The Australians Ron Miller & Larry O'Day beat Eduardo Perez & Ronnie Garvin
Ken Lusk beat Duke Myers
Frank Martinez beat Corsica Jean
att: SRO 3,700  

12/30/71 Tampa TV
Mr. Wrestling beat Dick Murdoch
Bob Roop beat Alex Perez
Jack Brisco beat Corsica Jean & Alex Martinez
Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duncum COR
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin & Dick Murdoch



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Feb 18th, 2008 11:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
retroken



Joined: Tue Jan 8th, 2008
Location: New England
Posts: 1906
Status: 
Offline
wow, this is extensive,  thanks claw!

I would have been happy w/just Miami and Tampa but keep em coming

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jun 10th, 2010 05:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
NCJames

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 355
Status: 
Offline
Any clue who the Black Bart in these results is??

Interesting to see Tim Woods working as a heel.  First I ever heard of that

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jun 10th, 2010 05:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
NCJames wrote: Any clue who the Black Bart in these results is??

Interesting to see Tim Woods working as a heel.  First I ever heard of that

I think Black Bart was a guy named Ralph Bartleman.

There was a long drawn out angle with Woods as Mr. Wrestling. There's a very good recap of it on KM. I'll see if I can find the thread and link to it.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jun 10th, 2010 05:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Two Threads about Woods as Mr. Wrestling

http://www.infinitecore.ca/superstar/index.php?threadid=31697&page=0

http://www.infinitecore.ca/superstar/index.php?threadid=61214

I've bumped both of them up over there at KM if you want to ask more questions.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jun 10th, 2010 05:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
NCJames wrote: Any clue who the Black Bart in these results is??

 Wasn't Ralph Bartleman. So guy named Al Goodwin aka John Black.

http://www.infinitecore.ca/superstar/index.php?threadid=59524&page=0#post_519280



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jun 11th, 2010 12:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
NCJames

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 355
Status: 
Offline
Thanks a ton Claw. Now I dont suppose we have Tim in the record book chain yet do we?

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 06:45 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Florida 1971 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems