WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > 1995 Independent results from the Torch

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
1995 Independent results from the Torch  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Nov 8th, 2010 05:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
WCF Jan. 7 in Calhoun, Ga., Cody Gunn beat Tony Rose, Elvis beat Chief Little Lynn, Brandon Fuller beat Rob McBride via DQ, Ron Davis & Lawmen beat Cody Gunn & Mr. X & Elvis, New Wave Protege beat Brandon Fuller, Rob McBride fought Inmate to a draw, Outlaw Hangmen fought Lynn & Fuller to a draw.

North Georgia Alliance Jan. 7 in Rome, Ga., Lee Thomas beat Outlaw, Super Trooper beat Billy Montana, Ken Horton & P.Y.T.s (Jim Bryant & Fred Avery) beat Tim Strong & Curtis, Big Bubba beat Dr. DOA, Sunset Slim McGraw beat T.A. Golden via DQ, Shadow & Billy Black beat Bobby Hayes & David Young, Tim Strong beat Intazuma, Blade beat Hoghead Croy, Bo Ledieux & Mike Golden beat Critters, Billy Ray beat Bobby Hayes, Blake beat The Leapard, Dark Starr (Ron Starr) won a blindfold battle royal.

NWA Championship Jan. 7 in Dallas, Tx. (500), Guido Falcone (Tim Roberts) & Vito Mussolini (Ken Herera) beat High Voltage (Bo Vegas & Devon Michaels), Konnan Dos Mil (Scott Putski) beat Mike Davis, John Hawk beat Tracey Austin, Rod Price beat Jimmy James, The Spiders beat Sam Houston & Chaz Taylor, Konnan Dos Mil & Alex Porteau beat High Voltage, Hawk beat Randy Rhodes, Houston & Taylor beat The Spiders, Price beat Austin, Chris Adams beat Dick Murdoch via DQ, Davis beat Falcone, Houston & Taylor beat The Spiders, and Kevin Von Erich beat Greg Valentine to win the North American Hvt. Title.

Jan. 13 in Dallas, Tex. (325), Konnan Dos Mil beat Randy Rhodes, Houston beat Porteau, Tony Norris beat Rod Price, John Hawk beat Kevin Von Erich to win the North American Title, and Valentine & Murdoch beat Black Bart & Adams via DQ.

American Wrestling Association Jan. 22 at Treasure Island Casino in Minnesota (375), Jerry Lynn wrestled J.B. Trask to a draw (Lynn was pinning Trask as the time limit expired, although the three count should have fit in before the bell rang), The Evil Clown pinned Randy Gusto, Candi Devine pinned Peggy Lee Leather to retain the AWA Treasure Island Womens Title, and Larry Zbyszko defeated Wahoo McDaniel.

Independent Championship Jan. 27 in Moorsville, N.C. at the National Guard Armory, Wild Bill Armstrong beat James Straitor, Agent Steele beat Johnny Dollars, The Executive beat David Daniels, Iron Man Mike Majors beat L.A. Butcher to retain the ICW Hvt. Title, Mean Mark Ash & George South beat Dark Star & Gentleman James to retain the ICW Tag Titles.

WCF Jan. 20 in Calhoun, Ga. (110), Cody Gunn beat Brandon Fuller via DQ, Max Steel & William Bruce fought Scott Victory & Sgt. Force to a draw, David Payne beat Jamie Strong by DQ, Rick Justice fought Rock Regal to a draw, Rob McBride beat Rick Justice, New Wave Protege & William Bruce & Rob McBride beat Hangman & Chief Little Lynn & Tony Rose.

New Wave Championship Jan. 21 in Cumming, Ga. (150), Jason Ultimate beat Lance Dreamer (promoter Rodney Cowen), Jerry Thompson beat Rick Michaels, Mike Storm & Don Steel beat Lance Dreamer & Rick Michaels, and Sharp Dressed Man fought Steve Prichard to a DDQ.

Notebook Last week's report on the Jan. 21 MTW show in "Arena Event Spotlight" omitted through editor's error Bruiser Bedlam defeating Mickey Doyle to win the MTW Championship. "Machine Gun" Mike Kelly was unable to defend the title due to a back injury. The return date is Feb. 18 with Bedlam vs. Doink (Matt Osborne). Ticket info number: (313) 374-3900.

Border City Wrestling Jan. 20 in Windsor, Ontario, Rick Matrix beat Brian Rollins, Canadian Destroyer & Bad Max beat Ricco Rodriguez & Steve Nixon, Denny Kass fought Abraham the Lebanese Prince to a DCO, Arrogant Otis Apollo beat Irish Bobby Clancy, Ric Austin & Mike Legacy beat Chris "Smooth Mover" Pillon & Too Hott Tommy Wonder to win the BCE Can-Am Titles, and BCW Can-Am Champ "Modest" Mickey Boyce beat Al Snow i a brass knuckles in a box match.

Independent Jan. 14 in Steubenville, Ohio at Jefferson County Civic Arena, Lord Saltien (mgd. by Roy Bass) beat T.C. Reynolds, Ron Cumblerland beat J.T. Lightning, Paul Atlas beat The Sheik, Moondog Spot beat Big Bully Busick via DQ, U.S. Express (T.C. Reynolds & Preston Stele) beat Anthony Michaels & Lord Saltien, and Virgil beat Doink (Matt Osborne). Tommy Rich was advertised and there were no signs telling ticket buyers he would not be there. They return Mar. 11 with Cactus Jack, JYD, Bobby Fulton, and Busick vs. Spot advertised.

All Star Wrestling Jan. 7 in McRae, Ga. at Telfair Middle School, Haystacks Calhoun Jr. beat The Punisher, Rob Van Dam pinned pinned Gorgeous George III, , Bambi beat The Amazon Queen, Jungle Jim Steele beat "Brooklyn Stud" Glen Gilburnetti, and Haystacks Calhoun Jr. won a Russian Roulette Battle Royal. Upcoming gates: Feb. 4 in Union, S.C. advertises Jake Roberts vs. Super Vader, Rob Van Dam vs. Stud, and Steele vs. George and Feb. 11 in Washington, N.C. advertises Cactus Jack vs. Super Vader.

Cal-International Wrestling Jan. 15 in West Hollywood, Calif., Makoto Muraoka beat Rurzoco via submission, Southern Comfort (J.W. Fargo & Dixie Demon) beat Gemini Kid & Greg Gegalado, The Architects of Anarchy (Anarchy & Vandal Drummond) beat Fisico Nuclear & Terry Iwakura, Super Boy beat Captain Oro to win the Hadco Plaza Lucha Libre Title, Jason Redondo pinned The Sadist, Dan Severn beat Doug "The Role Model" Williams via submission in 32 seconds, Al Snow pinned Osamu Nishimura to win the America's Hvt. Title, and Sabu pinned Ultraman. The Cal-International Hotline is (818) 377-5258.

Independent Jan. 13 in Las Vegas, Sabu beat Cactus Jack in a cage match where both men bled three minutes into the match. Jack cut his hand after breaking a bottle on Sabu's back. Sabu broke a bottle on Jack's head after both traded swats with a large metal shovel.

Independent Championship Feb. 2 in Plymouth, N.C. at the National Guard Armory, Bubba Storm beat James Straitor, J.S. Storm beat Robbie Lee, Rikki Rhodes beat Kevin Reed, Dark Star beat The Untouchable, Mean Marc Ash beat Iron Man Mike Majors to win the ICW Champ.

All Star Championship Wrestling Feb. 3 in St. Paul, N.C. at the Middle School, Bam Bam Stevenson beat Timber the Lumberjack, Ricky Rhodes beat The Master, Jason Jaguar beat Super Vader via DQ, Jaguar & Firebreaker Chip (Curtis Thompson) battled The Hard Riders to a DCO.

ACW Feb. 4 in Boaz, Ala. (250), Mike Mason beat Mike Mitchell, Michael Plasond & David Condrey fought Justin Rhodes & Danny Garvin to a no contest when Garvin turned on Rhodes, Dynamite Dave beat Luscious Wayne, Axl Faulkner & Awesome April beat Jack Lord & Pure Trash, and Cecil the Diesel beat P.J. Thunder.

Cleveland All-Pro Jan. 28 in Lakewood, Ohio at the H.S., "Live Wire" Sean Casey beat "Roughhouse" Randy Rogers, Biff Beverly beat The Canadian Bad Boy, American Patriot beat Scott D'Amore, Steve Nixon beat J.T. Lightning, Ron Cumberledge fought Virgil to a DCO, "Outlaw" Johnny Walker beat Brett Powers, Shane Douglas fought Al Snow to a 30 minute match (rated at fours tars), and Doink (Matt Osborne) beat Big Bully Busick in a comedy match. During the Snow-Douglas match, Douglas bad-mouthed Flair. Snow then imitated Flair to anger Douglas. A "We Want Flair" chant started.

World All-Star Wrestling Feb. 12 in Montreal, Quebec, "Mr. Rock & Roll" Sweet Kiss beat Randy Kote, Eric Shelly beat Michael Fernette, Peter McCloud beat The Impailer, Danny Dallas beat Dynamite Dan via DQ, and Jason the Terrible pinned Andy Ellison with his feet on the ropes for leverage so the WAW Title was held up. A group of heels attacked Ellison afterward, piledrived him, and cut his head open to conclude a show that advertised it would have "no excessive violence."

All Star Wrestling Feb. 4 in Union, S.C. at the National Guard Armory, Luscious Lonnie beat Jay Eagle, Jungle Jim Steele beat Flamboyant Phil, Rob Van Dam beat Glen Gilburnetti, and Jake Roberts pinned Super Vader.

Universal Superstars of America Jan. 27 in Dear Park, Long Island at the Sons of Italy Hall, "Mr. Infatuation" Johnny Handsome defeated Ace Darling, Gino Caruso beat The Kodiak Bear, S.D. Jones beat Wildman Sal Bellomo via DQ, Tony Atlas beat Handsome, Warlord (subbing for Greg Valentine) defeated Bastion Booger (Mike Shaw), and Bodyguard for Hire beat Sir Christopher Michaels in a Long Island Street Fight.

Jan 28. in Staten Island, N.Y. (600), Michaels beat Caruso via DQ, Tony Atlas won a battle royal, S.D. Jones beat Kodiak Bear, Bellomo beat Caruso, Atlas beat Booger, and Bodyguard for Hire beat Handsome to retain the Street Fight Title. (Greg Valentine was a no-show).

New Wave Championship Wrestling Jan. 21 in Cunnings, Ga., Jason Ultimate beat Lance Dreamer, Jerry Thompson beat Rick Michaels, Southern Rockers (Don Steel & Mike Storm) beat Bad Company (Rick Michaels & Lance Dreamer), Steve Prichard fought Sharp Dressed Man to a DDQ.

Christian Fellowship Wrestling Jan. 24 in Calhoun, Ga., Mike Steel & Sweet Jimmy Strong beat Tony Rose & Brandon Fuller, Mike Golden beat Johnny Blaze, Hangman & Texas Outlaw beat New Wave Protege & William Bruce, Chief Little Lynn beat Cody Gunn.

Cleveland All Pro Jan. 28 at Lakewood, Ohio at the H.S. (400), Shawn "Live Wire" Casey beat "Rough House" Randy Rogers, Biff Beverly beat Canadian Bad Boy, T.C. Reynolds pinned Scott D'Amore, Steve Nixon beat J.T. Lighting, Ron Cumberledge wrestled Virgil (Mike Jones) to a DCO, Outlaw Johnny Walker pinned Bret Powers for the U.S. Lt. Hvt. Title, Shane Douglas wrestled Al Snow to a 30 minute draw (****), and Doink beat Big Bully Busich.

ACW Feb. 18 in Boaz, Ala. (215), Michael Plazon & David Condrey lost via DQ to Axl Faulkner & Brent Henry, Mike Mason beat "Hot Property" Mike Mitchell (mgd. by Tim Hood), Mikey "The Hammer" Henry pinned The Beast, Jack Lord fought Iron Man to a DCO, and Plazon beat Faulkner.

NWA Championship Feb. 10 in Dallas, Tex. at the Sportatorium (300), Bo Vegas beat Vito Mussolini, Randy Rhodes beat Tracy Austin, Scott Putski beat Mike Davis, Sam Houston beat Rod Price via countout, Black Bart beat Dick Murdoch in a bullrope match, and Tony Norris beat John Hawk via DQ to retain the North American Title.

Windy City Wrestling Feb. 18 in Chicago, Ill. at Windy City Studio, the following matches were taped for TV: Iron Mike Samson beat Rene Perez, Steve Boz beat Scott Allen to retain the Lt. Hvt. Title, Texas Hangmen beat Dennis Lee & Freight Train, Kangaroo Denny Kass beat Sonny Rogers via CO, Terminator beat Everet Watkins, Danny Dominion beat Mike Anthony, Kevin Quinn beat Ric Matrix, Scott D'Amore & Bob Clancy beat Shane & Scott Fielding, Kass beat Severance via DQ, Hangmen beat Bo Zane & Freight Train, Brandon Bishop & Scott Allen beat Ripper Manson & Kevin Quinn, Samson beat Brian Rollins, Steve Regal fought Danny Dominion to TLDW, Sonny Rogers beat "Varsity" Bill Wilson, Northern Exposure beat Matrix & Rollins, Larry Larson beat Severance, Fallen Angel beat Brian Anderson, Regal beat Samson by DQ, Zane & Anthony beat J.C. Franks & Anderson, Boz beat Bishop, Kodiak beat Wilson, Black Hammer beat Everett Watkins, Ripper Manson beat Quinn by DQ, and Anthony unmasked Angel to reveal former ally Christopher Daniels who was counted out. They return Mar. 18. The studio seats about 225 and Windy City will begin holding monthly shows there. The annual "Battle of the Belts" will be May 20, 1995 at the Hammond Civic Center.

All Star Wrestling: Torch readers can write for free tickets to the Mar. 11 event in Hazlehurst, Ga. with Cactus Jack vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Rob Van Dam vs. Luscious Lonnie in a Texas Death match, and Jungle Jim Steele vs. Gorgeous George III. Write 11400 White Bluff Rd., Suite 50, Savannah, Ga. 31319 for info. They'll also be in Washington, N.C. with Jack vs. Super Vader, Van Dam vs. George III, Giant Kimala vs. Steele, and Mike Justice vs. James Ivey.

Power Zone Wrestling Alliance Jan. 15 in Moorie, Okla. (25), Stagger Lee beat Randy Rhodes via DQ, Casey Cannon beat Super X via DQ, Bad Boy Billy Phoenix beat Beach Boy Shawn Summers (mgd. by Mr. Sawyer) via DQ, Rick Garrett pinned The Executive Rick Valentine, Bone Crusher Steve beat Psycho to win the Okla. Title, Tom Hones pinned TNT in a strap match, and Brotherhood of Pain beat Pony Express for the tag titles when Chains pinned Wild Maverick.

Independent Jan. 25 in Wilmington, N.C. at the National Guard Armory, The Punisher beat Iron Sheik via default when Sheik no-showed, Mean Mark Ash beat Scotty McKeever to retain the ICW Title, Dark Star beat George South via submission, and Punisher won a battle royal to became the CCWA Title holder.

Slammers Wrestling Federation Jan. 28 in Sun Valley, Calif., Dynamite D beat Tyrone "Tiny" Little, Movie Star Mike beat The Samoan kid, "Beautiful" Bruce Beaudine beat Hombre Do Oro, Movie Star Mike beat Jeff Lindberg via DQ so Lindberg retained the SWF Title, and Lindberg won a bunkhouse brawl.

Circle City Wrestling Feb. 2 (225), Gary Heart beat Dan Shannon, Barroom Brawler beat Too Tuff Gordie, Judge Dread beat Mike Samples, Bonecrusher Lewis beat Flash Flanagan, Samples & Flanagan beat Phantoms.

All Star Wrestling Feb. 4 in Union, S.C. (210), Lucious Lonnie Loveless beat Jay Eagle (Jerry Bragg), Rob Van Dam beat Brooklyn Stud (Glenn Gilbernetti), Jungle Jim Steele beat Fabulous Phil, and Jake Roberts beat Super Vader (Walter McDonald).

Tri-State Wrestling Feb. 5 in Jeffersonville, Ind., Mike Samples & Victor Lewis beat Gordie & Gary Jones, Phantom Sorrow beat Doug Basham, Mike Samples beat Danny Davis, Phantom Tragedy beat Gary Jones, Victor Lewis beat Gordie Jones, The Phantoms beat Doug Basham & partner.

Pro Wrestling Federation Feb. 9 in Inman, S.C. (140), Randy Sledge beat Johnny Dollar, Playboy Scotty Richards beat Johnny Wild, Too Hot Thomas & Scott Powers beat Jay Eagle & Flaming Youth II, Little Farmer John beat Little Ninja, Chris Hamrick & Italian Stallion beat Terry Austin & Austin Steele via DQ, and Emilio Ulacia won a 15 man battle royal.

ACW Feb. 11 in Boaz, Ala. (75, snowstorm), Michael Plezing & Mike Mitchell (mgd. by Tim Hood) beat Axl Faulkner & Justin Rhodes, Jack Lord pinned Bret Henry, Pleazing pinned Axl Faulkner, and Mitchell pinned Ray Buck.

North American Wrestling Alliance Feb. 11 in Kings Mountain, N.C. (200), James Adkins beat Terry Slater (Ken Boone), Hitman Hunter Thompson beat Kevin Kirby, Super Rocker (Don Herbert) beat Demolition Axe via DQ, Thunderfoot beat Brian Logan, Ringlords (Rick Sledge & Speedy Gonzales) beat Buddy Shane (Buddy Porter) & Super Rocker, and Dozer & American G.I. beat George South & Texas Outlaws in a cage match after which Jeff Vicktory returned and beat up George South in the cage and thus Vicktory turned babyface. Iron Sheik and Brian Lee were advertised but did not wrestle.

Power Zone Wrestling Alliance Feb. 12 in Moore, Okla. (115), Treacherous Phillips Jr. beat Rick Valentine, Yankee Rose beat Slash via DQ, Country Boy Kel beat Psycho via DQ, Wild Maverick beat Super X, Chopper beat Nightmare via DQ, and Chains fought Randy Rhodes to a DDQ. They'll be in Chetopa, Ks. on Mar. 4 (8 p.m.).

Yankee Wrestling Feb. 18 in New Bedford, Mass., at the Parker School, Dungeon Warrior (mgd. by Christopher Grande) beat Big Daddy Kahyna, Sky King & Tex McCoy beat Superbad Steve Bradley & Scott Ashworth, Cousin Seth McCoy & Flash beat Corporal Pain & Corporal Agony, Robbie Ellis beat Flame, Dave & Dean Powers beat Bladerunner & Black Dragon, Kevin "Krippler" Kelly pinned Danny O'Hannon, and J.J. Crush beat Ragin' Bull Jr. (mgd. by Felix Weatherbee III) via DQ.

National Wrestling League Feb. 24 in Clear Spring, Md. (300), Shane Shadows beat Adorable Adrian Hall, Morgus the Maniac beat Switchblade, Peggy Lee Leather beat Bambi, Neil Superior beat T. Rantula, Jim Neidhart beat Butch Miller via DQ, and Johnny Gunn & Jimmy Snuka beat Metal Maniac & Kato (Rockin' Rebel).

ACW Feb. 25 in Boaz, Ala. (230), Michael Plezon fought Bret Henry to a DCO, Demolition beat Cosmic Kid, Danny Garvin beat Iron Man, Axl Faulkner & Bret Henry beat David Condrey & Michael Plezon, and "Hot Property" Mike Mitchell (mgd. by Tim Hood) beat Mike Mason.

Circle City Wrestling Mar. 2 in Indianapolis, Ind., Bonecrusher Lewis beat Dan Shannon, Phantom Sorrow beat Brian Rollins, Phantom Tragedy beat Dave Fin, and Mike Samples & Flash Flanagan beat Sabu & Judge Dread at 22:00 when Samples hit a top rope crossbody block on Dread for the pin.

All Star Wrestling Feb. 10 in Washington, N.C. at the H.S., Cactus Jack beat Super Vader, Rob Van Dam pinned Gorgeous George III, Giant Kimala beat Jungle Jim Steele, and Mike Justice beat James Ivey.

Independent Feb. 17 in Zanesville, Ohio, Siva Afi pinned Brian Kelly, Lord Zoltan (w/Notorious Norm (Connors)) pinned T.C. Reynolds, Debbie Combs pinned Lady X (Cora Combs), T. Rantula pinned Ahmed Hussein, Brett Jammer pinned The Executioner, and Doink (Matt Osborne) & Cactus Jack beat Demolition Axe (Bill Eadie) & Mr. Hughes. Feb. 18 in Parkersburg, W.Va. main event saw Boo Boo Henderson & Lord Zoltan beat Buddha & T. Rantula. Feb. 19 in Warren, Ohio headlined with The Bushwackers beating Demolition Axe & Mr. Hughes... Future date: Apr. 9 in Pittsburg, Pa. at the W. Penn. School for the Deaf had Jake Roberts vs. T. Rantula on top.

Pacific Coast Wrestling Feb. 18 in Portland, Or., The Grappler beat The Bodyguard, Col. DeBeers beat John Rambo, Rageman (Bruiser Brian Cox) squashed Nick Danger, Sumito beat Moondog Moretti via DQ, Buddy Wayne & Lou Andrews beat Bart Sawyer & Mike Miller, and Miller won a battle royal. Roddy Piper and Don Owen made special appearances at the event... Piper was on a radio show in Oregon recently and blamed the Oregon media for driving Art Barr out of Oregon and out of Atlanta, and thus concluded they were to blame for is death.

International Wrestling Fed. (promoter, Killer Kowalski) Feb. 19 in Milford, Mass. at the H.S. (120), Steve King (w/John Rodeo beat Snookie Fink, Ramblin' Rose (w/Freight Train) beat Violent Flame, Rick Fuller beat "Gorgeous" Chris Duffy (w/Vito Cariucci), Smoother Operator fought Outpatient (w/Eugene Bickle) to a 15 minute draw, Mike Hallow beat Eliminator Saturn (w/The Bug) by DQ, Anton Rovan (Tony Roy doing Jean Paul LeVesque gimmick) beat "Fighting Irishman" Tim McNeeny, and Bulldozer (w/The Bug) beat Tito Santana via countout.

New Frontier Wrestling Feb. 25 in Cameron, N.C. at the Union Pines H.S., Psychotic Samoan Wa-Chee pinned Wolverine, V Force (High Voltage & Venom) beat Super Maniacs, Gale Force fought Sub-Zero to a DCO, Mr. Inferno & Commando beat Punisher & Black Skull, T.C. Flexer beat John Savage for the IC Title, Willow the Whisp won a battle royal, High Voltage beat Devastator to retain the NFWA Title.

National Wrestling League Feb. 25 in Onley, Va. (300) Shadows beat Adorable Adrian Hall, Morgus the Maniac beat Corporal Punishment, Bambi beat Peggy Lee Leather, T. Rantula won a 10 man battle royal, Jim Neidhart beat Butch Miller, and Johnny Gunn & Jimmy Snuka beat Metal Maniac & Kato (a/k/a Rockin' Rebel)... Future dates: Mar. 24 in Boonsboro, Md. and Mar. 25 in Keysey, W.Va.

Pro Wrestling America Feb. 25 Sauk Center, Minn. at the Coliseum, Jesse Hennig pinned Texas Badman, Kenny J pinned Dan Jesser, Jerry Lynn pinned J. B. Trask, Baron Von Raschke pinned Masked Professor, Charlie Norris pinned Horace the Psychopath... NE Minneapolis at the Spring Inn (300 sellout), Randy Lane pinned Wizard, Storm Trooper pinned Billy Blaze, Storm Trooper II beat Punisher via DQ, Storm Troopers & Randy Lane beat Punisher & Hater & Wizard... American Indian Center Mar. 18 at 8 p.m. Charlie Norris vs. Tex Slazinger, Kenny J vs. Randy Gusto, Terminator & Hater vs. Storm Troopers, Jerry Lynn vs. Psycho, Punisher vs. Scotty Z, others. Fargo, N.D. on Apr. 8.

Mid Eastern Wrestling Federation Feb. 26 in Essex, Md. at Bingo Bills, Insatiable Adrian Hall & Bob Starr & Bushwacker Butch beat Lucifer & Stud Lee Osborne & Dino Casanova, Mark Schrader & Joe Thunder beat Quinn Nash & Mike Khoury, Cat Burglar pinned Mr. Destiny, D.P. Ferguson pinned Johnny Taylor, Mad Dog O'Maly pinned Morgus the Maniac to win the MEWF Hvt. Title, Jimmy Snuka pinned Metal Maniac, The Comet beat Chad Austin in a ladder match, Johnny Gunn pinned Romeo Valentino to win the European Title, Bulldozer Benton beat Kabuki Kid, Axl Rotten pinned Kato, and Jim Neidhart (subbing for the recently retired Jake Roberts) pinned Cpl. Punishment. Return date: Mar. 26.

International Championship Wrestling TV taping Mar. 3 in Orwigsburg, Pa. at the Memorial Building, Damien Stone beat Bad Chad, Jumpin Joe Savoldi beat Rugged Rob Morton, Johnny Gunn & Jim Powers beat Metal Maniac & King Kaluha, The Funny Clown beat Crash (w/Darren Wise) via DQ, Ivan & Scott Putski & Tony Atlas beat Border Control & Greg Valentine, Jimmy Snuka beat Kodiak Bear, Jimmy Deo & Max Crimson (w/Jud the Stud) beat Troy & Mark Mest, Koko B. Ware beat Swat, Bastion Booger beat Mike Thomas, Rick Martel beat Joe Savoldi via DQ, Border Patrol beat Damien Stone & Gino Caruso, Alexander the Great (w/Darren Wise) won a squash, Jim Powers & Johnny Gunn beat Deo & Max Crimson, Valentine beat Santana via DQ so Valentine won the ICW Title due to special match stipulations, Bastion Booger beat Rob Morton, Scott Putski beat Metal Maniac, Tony Atlas beat Martel via DQ, and Koko B. Ware (w/Rasta the Voo Doo Man) beat Crash (w/Booger) via countout. Return date: Apr. 21.

American Championship Wrestling Mar. 3 in Araab, Ala. (135), Ceicil the Diesel won a battle royal, Bret Henry & Axl Faulkner fought Michaels Plezon & David Condrey to a DDQ, Mikey Henry beat ZZ the Magnificent via countout, Demolition (w/Tim Hood) lost to Cecil the Diesel, and Plezon beat Faulkner.

Pro Wrestling Federation Mar. 3 in Inman, S.C. (125), Johnny Dollar beat Mad Maxx Miles, Tyrone Knox beat Greg Hart via DQ, San Antonio Rose beat Lelani Kai, Too Hot Thomas & Scotty Powers beat Flaming Youth & Jay Eagle, Terry Austin beat Chris Hamrick, Italian Stallion beat Russian Assassin, and Flaming Youth won a battle royal.

NWA New Jersey Mar. 4 in Salem, N.J. at the H.S, Corporal Punishment pinned Cuban Assassin, Devon Storm (mgd. by Destiny) pinned Inferno Kid, Johnny Gunn beat Rasta the Voodoo Mon (mgd. by Destiny), Doink the Clown pinned Morgus the Maniac, Dino Cassanova & Romeo Valentino fought Bobby Perez & East L.A., and Dan Severn beat Osamu Nishimura via submission to retain the NWA Hvt. Title. East L.A. and Bobby Perez came out to The Public Enemy's music and did the cabbage patch dance.

International Wrestling Alliance Mar. 4 in Concord, N.C. (155), Speedy Gonzales beat Gary Royal, Ringlord Rick Slagle beat L.A. Stevens, Jimmy Garvin beat Kevin Kirby, a ten bell salute was given to Eddie Gilbert, The Assassin beat Terry Slater, David Isley beat Willie Clay, and colt Steele beat Beastmaster Rick Link.

Power Zone Wrestling Alliance Mar. 4 in Chetopa, Ks., Wild Maverick pinned Treacherous Phillips Jr., Super Ninja pinned J.T. Rocker, Casey Cannon pinned TNT, Slash & Chains beat Chief Red Eagle & Yankee Rose, Tom Jones beat Super X, and Randy Rhodes pinned Shawn Summers... Future date: Mar. 26 (2 p.m.) in Moore, Okla. at the Main Event Arena.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Mar. 5 in Rome, Ga. at Dillard's Music Park (250), Steve Prichard beat Big Bo La Due, Mike Golden beat Hog Head Croy, The PYTs (Fred Avery & Jim Bryant) & Kenny Arden beat The Tennessee Bad Boys & Bodacious Blade, Big Bubba beat The Blacksmith, Dark Star beat Mountain Man, Tim Strong beat Dr. D.O.A., The Nasty Critters beat Power & Precision, Colt Derringer beat John Humpries, Rising Sun beat The Tennessee Bad Boys, Blake beat The Hunter, The BYTs beat Hog Head Croy & John Humphries, Steven DeTruth (Steve Prazak) interviewed Mike Golden who gave DeTruth an envolope full of money as a "belated birthday present" and asked hm to reemmber the gift when he is "keeper of the key" in the upcoming Golden vs. Bubba cage match (ponytail vs. ponytail), The Harley Davidson Crew & Mr. Donnie beat The Nasty Critters & Danny Dees in a cage match when Billy Black pinned The Critter, Lee Thomas beat Sunset Sam McGraw to win the NGWA Georgia Hvt. Title, and Big Bubba beat Mike Golden. The last two matches had incredible fan heat... Future dates: Mar. 11 in Rome, Ga., Mar. 24 in Gainsville, Ga. at Oakwood Fairgrounds, mar. 25 in Rome Ga., Mar. 26 at Luthersville, Ga. Auction Barn, Mar. 31 in Douglasville, Ga. at the Armory, and Apr. 1 back in Rome.

International Wrestling Alliance Mar. 4 in Thomasville, N.C. at the Armory, Super Mario beat Wild Bill Armstrong, Terry Gibson beat Frank "The Tank" Parker, Fireman beat Lumbee Warrior & Mean Mark Ash, Dale "Cannon" Porter beat Chuck Hosker Killer, Terminators beat Night Stalkers to a draw, and Jimmy Valiant beat L.A. Wildman.

Deep South Wrestling Mar. 4 in Jackson, Ms. (500), Rude Dog & Rainbow Brown beat Dr. Feelgood & Big Bad Jethro, Tommy Rogers beat Mr. Nasty, Mark & Chris Youngblood beat Disco Inferno & Mr. Wrestling III, Hercules (Hernandez) beat Hillbilly Cousin Luke, Dick Murdoch beat Terry Taylor, and Luke won a battle royal... Return date: Mar. 18 at the Fairgrounds.

Ozark Mountain Wrestling A new group based out of Jonesboro, Ark. run by Bert Prentice (a/k/a Christopher Love) and Mike Papada (a/k/a Colorado Kid) is running a weekly schedule Mondays in Jonesboro, Tuesday in Blytheville and other towns, Wednesday in Wynne, Thursday in Paregould, and Saturday with a spot show. The first three weeks in each town the promotion is not charging admission, then each week prices go to $1, $2, and $3. The prices will remain at $3 with the goal being to make profit through concession sales and merchandising. OMW airs on KAIT Ch. 8 in Jonesboro on Saturdays at 11:30 p.m.... Mar. 6 in Jonesboro, "Slick Rick Burton pinned Buddy Hodge, J.R. Alzado (w/Animal) pinned "Rookie" Tim Hanson, Kenny Kelly beat Dirty Little Dave, Romeo Valentine pinned The River City Bomber, The Spiders (Glen Ruth & Chaz Warrington) beat The Lightning Express, and Colorado Kid pinned California Stud (Rod Price mgd. by Freddie Fargo).

American Commonwealth Wrestling Mar. 7 in Woodville, Ala. (270), Demolition beat T.J. Thunder, Mike Mason beat "Hot Property" Mike Mitchell (w/Tim Hood), Bambi & Awesome April beat Peggy Lee Leather & Mary Moore, Mickey the Hammer Henry beat Mike Plezon, and Ricky Morton & Danny Garvin beat Bad Attitude.

Circle City Wrestling Mar. 9 in Indianapolis, Ind., Bonecrusher Lewis beat Vin Man Anthony, Phantom Tragedy beat Brian Rollins, Phantom Sorrow beat Rick Matrix, Sabu & Judge Dread beat Mike Samples & Flash. Anthony, Rollins, and Matrix are all students from Al Snow's wrestling school. Sabu is going to wrestle semi-regularly for this group. Fans interested in traveling to these events can call Mike Samples at (502) 839-1819. The arena is at 1821 S. Meridian St., Indianapolis, Ind.

American Commonwealth Wrestling Mar. 10 in Arab, Ala. (210), Danny Garvin beat Iron Man, Demolition beat Cecil the Diesel, Michael Plezon fought Michael Henry to a NC, Michael Hayes beat "Hot Property" Mike Mitchell (w/Tim Hood), and Axl Faulkner & Brent Henry beat Jack Lord & David Condrey.

Border City Wrestling Mar. 10 in Old Castle, Ontario, Mad Max Anthony pinned Tommy Tanna, Purple Hayze (Chris "Smooth Mover" Pillon & Too Hott Tommy Wonder) beat Steve Nixon & Ricco Rodrigues, Bruiser Bedlam pinned Brian Rollins (who replaced previously scheduled Lance Storm), Kangaroo Denny Kass pinned Terry Richards, New Breed (Ric Austin & Mike Legacy) fought The International Freedom Fighters to a DCO, Apollo beat Irish Bobby Clancy in a lumberjack match, and Scott D'Amore beat Modest Mickey Doyle to capture the BCW Can-Am Hvt. Title... Future date: Apr. 21 in LaSalle, Ont. at Centennial Arena.

American Commonwealth Wrestling Mar. 11 in Boaz, Ala. (315), Tormentor beat Cosmic Kid, Cecil the Diesel beat Demolition, Mickey Henry beat Michael Plezon, Danny Garvin fought Iron Man to a draw, Axl Faulkner & Brent Henry beat Jack Lord & David Condrey, and Michael Hayes won via DQ over Mike Mitchell (w/Tim Hood).

Peach State Wrestling Mar. 10 in Cordelle, Ga. (575), Raven (Scotty Levy) won a battle royal, Rob Van Dam beat Raven to capture the PSW Title, Steve Lawler (Daryll Gower) beat Cactus Jack via reversed decision, Too Cold Scorpio beat Black Tiger (Ted Allen, a/k/a The Nightmare), Van Hammer beat The Cobra, Lucious Lonnie beat R.D. Swain, and Glen Gilbernetti beat Sugar Ray Lloyd. Future dates: May 4 (7:30) at Tri County H.S. with Steiners vs. Cactus & Ron Simmons, Billy Black vs. Van Dam, Michael Hayes vs. Jim Steele.

World Wrestling Alliance Mar. 11 in Clementon, N.J., Superjock Chris Weider (mgd. by Eddie Reality) beat David Dutch, Superjock Ed Atlas beat Mark Schrader, Brandy Alexander beat Bridget Neilson, Bad Attitude beat Doomsday Express, Jungle Jim McPherson beat John Rotten, Nikolai Volkoff beat Fighting Frank Finnegan via countout to retain the WWA Hvt. Title. Future date: Apr. 1 with Volkoff-Finnegan in Clementon, Mar. 18 in Marion, Ohio with Jimmy Snuka vs. Abdullah the Butcher

Yankee Wrestling Mar. 11 in New Bedford, Mass., Big Daddy Kahuna pinned "Krippler" Kevin Kelly (w/Felix Weatherbee), Lumberjack Rick Fuller beat Major Disaster, Brickhouse Baker & Ragin' Bull Jr. (mgd. by Christopher Grande) pinned Dean & Dave Powers, Dungeon Warrior beat Superbad Steve Bradley to win the Interstate Title by the decision was reversed, Jimmy Snuka pinned Tex McCoy, Flash & Cousin Seth McCoy beat Corporal Pain & Black Dragon, Doink pinned Sky King (mgd. by Felix Weatherbee), and Scott Ashworth beat Rick Martel via DQ.

Southeast Championship Wrestling Mar. 13 in West Columbia, S.C. at the Tri-City Leisure Center (150), Johnny Flex pinned Prince of Darkness, Big Daddy King beat Johnny Steel, The Nasty Q Dogs beat Bruiser, Chip & Dale (doing a Village People gimmick, came to ring to "YMCA") beat Desperados via TRDQ, and Original Assassin beat Desert Warrior to capture the SE Title.

ACW Mar. 17 in Arab, Ala., Axl Faulkner & Brent Henry beat David Condrey & "Hot Property" Mike Mitchell (mgd. by Tim Hood), Cecil the Diesel beat Demolition via DQ, Jack Lord beat The Cosmic Kid, Danny Garvin beat Iron Man, and Michael Plezon beat Axl Faulkner. The same crew worked the next night in Boaz, Ala.

World Wrestling Alliance Mar. 18 in Marion, Ohio, Thunder Morgan beat Kid Collins, Siva Afi beat J.T. Lightning, Jungle Jim McPherson beat Superjock Ed Atlas (mgd. by Eddie Reality) to retain the Jr. Title, Nikolai Volkoff beat Fighting Frank Finnegan to retain the WWA Hvt. Title, Jimmy Snuka fought Abdullah the Butcher (mgd. by Tricky Nicky) to a double countout, and Doink beat Heavy Metal Maniac.

ACW Mar. 20 in Geraldine, Va. (310), Rick Morton & Mike Mason & Danny Garvin beat Larry Santana & David Condrey & Demolition (mgd. by Tim Hood), Awesome April won an eight woman battle royal, Axl Faulkner & Brian Henry beat Jack Lord & Iron Man via DQ, Mickey "The Hammer" Henry beat The King, and Jack Lord beat Faulkner.

Cleveland All-Pro Mar. 24 in Brook Park, Ohio, Scott D'Amore pinned Mike Legacy, Big Josh Lebrell beat Mountain Man, Canadian Bad Boys fought Los Rios to a DDQ, Crippler Ray Roberts beat Rough House Randy Rogers, Livewire Sean Casey beat Steve Nixon to win the U.S. Lt. Title, Pain & Agony beat Powerteam USA to retain the N.A. Tag Title, and Cactus Jack pinned Bruiser Bedlam.

ACW Mar. 23 in Galesville, Ala. (150), Jack Lord & Big Bo LeDuc (mgd. by Tim Hood) fought American Riders to a DDQ, Lee Thomas beat Sunset Sam McGraw, Mickey the Hammer Henry beat Michael Plezon, Axl Faulkner & Brent Henry beat Demolition & Jason Hart, and Danny Garvin beat Big Bo LeDuc.

Atlantic Championship Wrestling Mar. 25 in Rocksboro, N.C. at the Elementary School, Mad Dog Davidson beat The Cruisader, Dale Porter fought The Gravedigger to a DCO, The Terminators beat Future Shock, Pat Friday beat Bounty Hunter, and Heartbreak Express beat East Coast Connection.

Independent Mar. 10 in Greeley, Colo., Tiki Tapu beat Rick Crabtree, Sandy Star beat Satin Doll, Don Juan fought Greg Valentine to a no contest, Crabtree & Doll beat Star & Tapu, Jim Neidhart beat Doink (Don Juan), and The Bushwackers beat Samu & "Fatu" (Samoan Savage?).

North American Wrestling Alliance Mar. 11 in Kings Mountain, Ga. (115), Scotty Hotbody beat Flaming Youth, Johnny B. Goode beat Assassin #2 (a/k/a Scotty Piper), Mad Dog beat Budha, American G.I. beat Rick Starr via DQ, Jeff Vicktory beat George South, and Superstar & Thunderfoot beat Dozer & Buddy Shane .

World Wrestling Alliance (Larry Shapre promoter) Mar. 11 in Clementon, N.J., Chris Evans (mgd. by Eddie Reality) beat David Dutch, Ed the Razor pinned Mark Trainer, Brandi Alexander pinned Bridget Nelson, Bad Attitude (mgd. by Doe Diamond) beat Doomsday Express (Bobby Blake & Bob Montoya), Johnny Rotten pinned Jim McPherson, and Nikolai Volkoff beat Frank Finnegan (mgd. by Tricky Nicky) via countout. There was a ten bell salute to Jerry Blackwell and Eddie Gilbert before the show.

Wrestling Group International Mar. 11 in Hamilton, Ohio, Damien & Butch the Brawler beat Major Massacre & Alexander Budikov, T.C. Reynolds pinned Tex Ryder, Rowdy Randy Rogers (Roger Ruffin) pinned Andy Runyon, Brian White pinned Redneck Dan, Mad Max Harley pinned Tower of Doom, and Doink Osbourne pinned Lord Zoltan.

Mid South Wrestling Mar. 11 in Houma, La. at the Rec Center (250), Amos Moses & Halfbreed beat The Blade Runners (Joe Cain & The Sandman) via DQ, Mustang Mike beat Crazy Joe, Bourbon Street Brawler pinned Snapper, Jammin' Jimmy Michaels fought Chad Austin to a draw, and Awesome Al Savage pinned Lord Humongous. A moment of silence was held for Eddie Gilbert.

North American Wrestling Association Mar. 13 in Steubenville, Ohio at the Franklin County Civic Arena (400), Brian Logan pinned The Evil Sheik, Nightstalker pinned High Voltage, Ron Cumberledge & Anthony Michaels beat The Infernos, Shane Douglas beat Dick Flanagan, and Moondog Spot fought Big Bully Busick to a no contest.

Championship Wrestling from Georgia Mar. 16 in Cobb County Georgia (400), The Secret Admirer (Wes Rhea) beat Big Al Horne, Kenny Kendall beat Buzz Saw (Eddy Boyd), Less Thomas beat The Nightmare (Ted Allen), Patriot (Mike Davis) & Erik Watts beat Max Muscle & The Terminator (Chad Fortune).

Steel City Wrestling Mar. 17 in Plum, Pa. at the H.S. (130), Future Shock (mgd. by Dr. Sam Siegel) pinned "Beef Stew" Lou Marconi, Ray "The Crippler" Roberts pinned Brian Rollins, Lord Zoltan (mgd. by Notorious Norm) pinned "American Patriot" T.C. Reynolds, and Matt Borne pinned Sherrif Steele, Black Cat pinned Handsome Frank Stalleto, T. Rantula (w/Black Widow) fought Johnny Gunn to a DCOR, and Dan Severn beat Benson Lee in a "strong style match."

Championship Wrestling from Georgia Mar. 17 in Forsyth, Ga. (500), Lee Thomas beat The Nightmare, Billy Jack Hayes (Billy Jenkins) beat Buzz Saw, Kenn Kendal beat Big Al Horne, The Secret Admirer beat The Punisher, and Patriot & Erik Watts beat Max Muscle & The Terminator.

Championship Wrestling from Georgia Mar. 18 in Woodstock, Ga. (450), Billy Jack Hayes beat Cain (Shane Mackey), Max Muscle beat Kenny Kendall, The Secret Admirer beat Buzz Saw, and Erik Watts beat Medieval Man.

East Coast Professional Wrestling Mar. 18 in Belleville, N.J. at the H.S. (650), Devon Storm (mgd. by Master) beat Metal Head (mgd. by Metal Maiden), Gravedigger won an 18 man battle royal, Rocky Jones beat Blitzkreig (mgd. by Johnny Gnatt) Gino Caruso beat Kodiak Bear (mgd. by Ric Rocker) to capture the ECPW Hvt. Title, Inferno Kid beat Flex Lavender (mgd. by Joey G.), The Giant beat Gravedigger, and The Executioners beat The Blackjacks to win the ECPW Tag Titles.

New England Pro Wrestling Mar. 18 in Bridgeton, Maine at the Town Hall (100), The Executioner pinned Christos Arion, Eclipse pinned The Skull, Brutal Bob Evans pinned Loverboy, Law & Order (Big City Mike & Sgt. Muldoon) beat The Suicide Blondes two falls to one, Jason the Terrible fought Boston Bulldog Johnny to a DDQ, Joel Davis pinned Shane Simons, and The Mountie beat Boston Bulldog Ripper via DQ.

East Coast Professional Wrestling Mar. 18 in Belleville, N.J. at the High School (800), Metal Head (mgd. by Metal Maiden) fought Dangerous Devon Storm (mgd. by The Master) to a draw, Gravedigger won an 18 man battle royal, Rocky Jones beat Blitzkrieg Kid (mgd. by Johnny Knat), "Mr. Italy" Gino Caruso beat The Kodiak Bear (mgd. by Radical Ric Rocker) to retain the ECPW Hvt. Title, Flex Lavender (mgd. by Joey G) beat The Inferno Kid, Giant beat Gravedigger via DQ, The Executioners beat The Blackjacks to win the tag titles.

Wrestling Group International Mar. 18 in Portsmouth, Ohio, Redneck Dan pinned Major Massacre, Doink Osbourne pinned Lord Zoltan, T.C. Reynolds pinned Tex Ryder, Andy the Runyon pinned Tower of Doom, The Outlaw pinned Ron Cumberledge, Brian White pinned Damien, and Ron Cumberledge won an 11 man battle royal.

Slammers Wrestling Federation Mar. 19 in Studio City, Calif. at Slammer's Wrestling Gym (150), Dynamite D beat Tyrone Little, The Samoan Kid beat "Beautiful Bruce" Beaudine, and Jeff Lindberg beat Ashley Hudson.

Mid-American Wrestling Mar. 25 in Waukesha, Wisc. (250), The Black Death beat Billy Wild, The Mauler beat Hyper Jay Higbie (mgd. by Manly Matt Millions) via DQ, Waverider Craig beat Col. Blatnick to retain the Cruiserweight Title, Frankie "The Thumper" Defalco & The Illinois State Trooper (mgd. by The Hustler) wrestled Electric Eric & Charming Chad to a DDQ, The Spymaster beat Farmer Vic, Jawbreaker Jones fought The Berlin Bomber to a no contest in a lumberjack match, and Jawbreaker Jones eliminated The Mauler to win an 18 man battle royal.

National Wrestling Alliance (Dennis Coraluzzo promoter) Mar. 25 in Camden, N.J. at Rutgers Campus (130), "Ace Darling" Mike Moraldo pinned Johnny Handsome, Devon Storm (mgd. by Destiny) pinned Inferno Kid, Doink the Clown (Gino Caruso) pinned Corporal Punishment (mgd. by Tommy Fierro), Dan Severn (mgd. by Phillis Lee) beat Osamu Nishimura to retain the NWA Hvt. Title, East L.A. (Angel Vera) & Bobby Perez beat Derrick Domino & Chris Evans in a no-DQ match, Brittany Brown pinned Robin Banks to retain the EPW Ladies Title, and Tito Santana & Jim Powers beat Iron Mike Sharpe & Kodiak Bear. Both Nikolai Volkoff and Johnny Gunn were advertised but did not appear. Chris Candido was in attendance.

International Wrestling Alliance Mar. 25 (Rob Russen promoter, attend.: 85), Assassin & L.A. Stephens beat Bulldozer & Scotty McKeever, Gary Royal beat Ringlord Speedy Gonzales, Juicer fought Rikki Nelson to a draw, Kevin Kirby beat Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie, a/k/a Demolition Axe) via DQ when Superstar refused to release his cobra and retired Ivan Koloff ran in to make the save, Willie Clay beat David Isley in a loser leaves the IWA match, and Colt Steele beat Beastmaster Rick Link via DQ.

Southern Championship Wrestling Mar. 25 in Greenwood, S.C. (160), Steve Anderson beat The Freedom Fighter, Stone Cold Kid fought Hells Angel Cruiser to a draw, The Road Hogs I & II beat The Desperadoes, Wahoo McDaniel beat Purple Haze (Jimmy Dollar), J.W. & S.W. Steele beat Chip & Dale Stripp in a hair vs. hair match and one of the Strip brothers had his head completely shaved after the match.

Ozark Mountain Wrestling Mar. 25 in Paragould, Ar. at the Labor Day Park Community Center, The Colorado Kid beat "Sexy" Steve Stratton, Tasha Simone pinned Mimi Kennedy, Man Mountain Mike pinned "Slick" Rick Burton, The Spiders fought each other to a draw in a match to gain a title shot, and The Colorado Kid pinned Spider #2 with a small package.

Power Zone Wrestling Alliance Mar. 26 in Moore, Okla. (165), Bob Beadeaux wrestled Psycho to a draw, Chris Taylor defeated Bob Huse, Chopper pinned J. Knight, Wild Maverick pinned Yankee Rose to become the first Jr. Champ, and Tom Jones & Chopper & Oklahoma Kid & Rick Garrett beat Brotherhood of Pain & Nightmare & Sensational Shawn Summers when Garrett pinned Nightmare in a Texas Tornado match.

Eastern Shores Wrestling Mar. 26 in Yardville, N.H. at Imaginations (85), Mondo Vyle beat Bad Chad, Agent Maxx (or Border Patrol) beat "Special K" Keith Sheara, Cousin Luke beat H.D. Ryder via DQ, "Iron Man" Tommy Cairo beat "Raging Bull" Manny Fernandez via countout os Fernandez retained the ESW Title (which he won the night before in Staten Island, N.Y.), Italian Sensation beat The Rockin' Rebel, "Madman" Glen Osborne beat Rockin' Rebel, and Hercules Hernandez beat Primo Carnera III (mgd. by J.T. Nasty)via DQ after Nasty interfered. Return date: Apr. 28 at 7:30 p.m.

Mid Eastern Wrestling Federation Mar. 26 in Essex, Md. at Bingo Bills, The Goodfellas (Dino Casanova & Romeo Valentino) beat Leather & Lace (Ramblin' Rich & Insatiable Adrian Hall), Joe Thunder eliminated "Hollywood" Bob Starr to win a 10 man bunkhouse battle royal, The Comet beat Lucifer, Dr. Pain beat Kabuki Kid, Mad Dog O'Malley (Hvt. Champ) pinned The World's Greatest Wrestling Clown at 1:02, O'Malley pinned Billy Bart, O'Malley pinned Johnny Taylor, Corporal Punishment beat O'Malley to win the MEWF Hvt. Title, Sweet & Sour (Johnny Graham & Rob Noxious) beat Mason Dixon (J.R. Willitt & Bulldozer Benton) to win the MEWF Tag Team Titles, Cat Burglar beat Mark Schrader to win the MEWF Lt. Hvt. Title, Luna Vachon beat Malia Osaka, Axl Rotten pinned Metal Maniac, and Jimmy Snuka pinned Johnny Polo. Return date: Apr. 23 with Rock & Roll Express vs. The Goodfellas, plus NWA Champion Dan Severn.

Ozark Mountain Wrestling Mar. 27 in Jonesboro, Ar. at the National Guard Armory, Ricky Morton pinned "Sexy" Steve Stratton, "Slick" Rick Burton pinned Mike Broadway, The Lightning Express (Greg Jones & Ricky Steele) beat The Nightmares (David Oswald, one of the original Nightmares with Ken Wayne & Ricky Glenn), J.R. Alzado (w/Tasha Simone) pinned "Rookie" Tim Hansen, The Spiders (Glen Ruth & Chaz Warrington) beat Shawn Taylor & Kenny Kelly, Tracy Smothers pinned The River City Bomber (a/k/a Motley Cruz), Romeo Valentine pinned Nightmare #1 (Jerry Oswald), and The Spiders beat Morton & Smothers.

All Pro Wrestling Mar. 29 in Moraga, Calif. at the H.S. (375), Mike Diamond & Robert Thompson beat Michael Modest & Steve Rizzono, "Moondog" Ed Moretti beat "Dancin'" Ric Thompson via countout, Cowboy Lang pinned Li'l Nasty Boy, Super Diablo pinned "Cowboy" Frank Dalton, Chris Cole pinned "Willie Hog" Bill Calhoun, and Joe Applebaumer pinned Matt Hyson. Return date: Apr. 29.

Pro Wrestling Federation Mar. 31 in Inman, S.C. (100), Russian Assassin (Ray Hudson) beat American G.I. II, Chris Hamrick beat Grave Robber, Randy Sledge beat Mad Maxx Moleo to retain the Eastern States Hvt. Title, Scott Powers & Too Hott Thomas beat Austin Steele & Star Ryder, Terry Austin beat Italian Stallion (Gary Sabough) to retain the PWF Hvt. Title, and Star Ryder won a 9 man battle royal.

World Wrestling Alliance Apr. 1 in Clementon, N.J., The Doomsday Express beat The Superjocks (Ed Atlas & Chris Weider mgd. by Eddie Reality), Ruthless John Rotten beat Jungle Jim McPherson to win the WWA Jr. Title, Bad Attitude beat The Goodfellows (Dino Casanova & Romeo Valentino) to retain the WWA Tag Titles, and Frank Finnegan beat Nikolai Volkoff to capture the WWA Hvt. Title. After the match, Finnegan had a falling out with his manager Tricky Nicky, turned babyface, and was attacked by the SuperJocks. He has agreed to meet them in a handicapped two-on-one title match on May 6.

North American Wrestling Alliance Apr. 1 in Kings Mountain, N.C. at the Middle School Gym (190, benefit shot), Mike McCoy beat Victor Volkoff, Jeff Vicktory beat The Executioner (Mark Henderson), Flaming Youth (James Kluntz) beat Scotty Hotbody (Scott Bradley), The Ringlords (Rick Slagie & Speedy Gonzales) beat Rock & Roll Connection (Johnny B. Goode & Scotty Piper), Bobby Rose beat Black Ninja (Mike Ray), Kevin Kirby beat Texas Outlaw (John Brewer) via DQ, Johnny Angel beat George South via DQ, and American GI & Dozer & Buddy Shane beat Superstar (Don Herbert) & Rick Starr & Thunderfoot (David Isley).

Great South Wrestling Federation Apr. 1 in Dunlap, Tenn., Raw Head Rex beat John Humphreys, Darrel Fargo beat T.J. Stone, Carson Bryant beat Outlaw, Bounty Hunter beat Lynn Fields, and Kenny Arden & Billy Montana beat The Scorpions.

Ozark Mountain Wrestling Apr. 1 in Paragould, Ark. at the Labor Day Park Community Center, Shawn Taylor fought "Slick" Rick Burton to a draw, The Lightning Express beat The Spiders via DQ, J.R. Alzado pinned "Rookie" Tim Hansen after KO'ing him with a chain, Candy Devine pinned Tasha Simone in a Ladies World Title cage match, and The Colorado Kid & Hansen beat The Spiders in a cage match. Because President Clinton was making an appearance at the ASU campus, OMW's ring truck was thoroughly checked by the Secret Service. It is safe to say it is the only ring in wrestling with a Secret Service Clearance sticker affixed to it.

Independent Apr. 2 in Spencer, Tenn., Raw Head Rex beat Billy Cooper, Darrel Fargo beat Danny Marlow, Invader beat Lynn Fields, Kenny Arden & Bill Montana beat Carson Bryant & T.J. Stone, and Carson Bryant won a ten man blindfold battle royal.

Championship Wrestling of Georgia Apr. 1 in Marietta, Ga. (650), Billy Jack (Billy Jenkins) beat Caine (Shane Mackey), Kenny Kendall defeats the Black Tiger (Ted Allen), Secret Admirer (Wes Rhea) defeats Buzz Saw (Eddie Boyd), The Patriot defeated Shogun (David Young), and Erik Watts beat The Medieval Man (John Bagwell).

Independent All-Star Wrestling Apr 8 in Wilmington, N.C., Punisher beat Gentleman James, Dark Starr beat Kahn the Warlord, Mean Marc Ash beat Dr. Johnny Dollar in a falls count anywhere match, and Dark Starr won a battle royal.

Pro Wrestling Federation Apr. 8 in Gaffney, S.C. (150), Russian Assassin beat American Commando, Emilio Ulacia beat The Graverobber, Damage Inc. (Too Hot Thomas & Scott Powers) beat Randy Sledge & Star Ryder, Austin Steele & Italian Stallion (Gary Sabough) beat Terry Austin & Russian Assassin, and Randy Sledge won an 11 man battle royal.

Ozark Mountain Wrestling Apr. 10 in Jonesboro, Ar. at the National Guard Armory, Shane Hurt fought Randy Rocket to a 20 minute draw, Danny Broadway pinned "Madd Dog" David Lynch, the Lightning Express (Greg Jones & Ricky Steele) defeated "Slick" Ric Burton & "Sexy" Steve Stratton, Spider #1 (Glenn Ruth) pinned Man Mountain Mike, Buddy Landell beat Scotty McKeever via submission, Spider #2 (Chaz Warrington, mgd by Freddie Fargo) pinned Tracy Smothers, The Colorado Kid (Mike Rapada) beat Cactus Jack (mgd. by Fargo) to regain the OMW N. Amer. Title. Landel ran in after the three count and DDT'd Kid before tossing him from the ring and beat up on Cactus.

UWA/WNW/Vintage Sports Mar. 4 in Quezon City (Philippines) at the Araneta Coliseum (1,000), Sgt. Boogey beat Bong Tornado, Bulldog beat Aogi, El Diabolica beat Lady Apache, Phantom & Oiso beat Duk Toro & Bull Sarubi via DQ, El Pantera beat Ark Angel Dela Norte, Juno Apollo & Dmolition Ax beat Tanasuchi & Warrior (doing an Ultimate Warrior take-off), Tiger Fever beat Miaki & Mr. Ito in a two-on-one match, Kendo Ishikaa beat Koibta, and Tiger Jeet Singh & Atotanka beat Iron Nikita & Butcher (Nikita Koloff & Abdullah the Butcher take-offs) in a bloodbath strap match. The WWF drew a sellout of 10,000 in the same building last year. Footage from SMW and the WWF were used to promote the event. This event was part of a five card tour from Mar. 1-5.

National Wrestling League Mar. 24 in McConnellsburg, Pa. (300), Steve Hendrickson beat Sid Sinister, Doink (Tracy Bennett) beat Adorable Adrian Hall, Morgus the Maniac beat Johnny Polo, Shane Shadows won a ten man battle royal, Luna Vachon beat Malia Hosaka, and The Bushwackers beat The Goodfellas.

National Wrestling League Mar. 25 in Keyser, W.Va. (500), Doug Deeds beat Switchblade, Doink beat Adrian Hall, Johnny Polo beat Morgus the Maniac, Neil Superior & Jeremy Sumpter (Sid Sinister) beat Shane Shadows & Julio "Hot Stuff" Shanchez, Luna beat Malia Hosaka, and The Bushwackers beat The Goodfellas. John Kruk of the Philadelphia Phillies was in attendance. Future date: Apr. 22 in Clear Spring, Md.

ASWF Mar. 31 in Reading, Pa. at BodySlams, (tag team title tournament) Rapid Fire beat Stud Club (mgd. by Miss Nicky), Don D. Lux (mgd. by Flamingo Kid) pinned Scott Baker, Adam Flash beat Bonsai Warrior, Bad Crew (mgd. by Damien Kane) beat Johnny Dreamer & someone, Jeff Grippley pinned Darren Wise, Ranger Seven pinned Punisher, Luna Vachon pinned Nasty Angel, Doink beat Salvatore Bellomo (mgd. by Royce Prophet) via DQ, Tiny pinned Blue Falcon, Too Cold Scorpio beat Vampire Warrior (Dave Heath, mgd. by Luna Vachon), and Purple Haze beat Flamingo Kid via submission in a mask vs. hair match. Kid and mgr. D.Lux had some hair cut off and Haze had his mask removed, but covered his head.) The Rock & Roll Express and Jim Neidhart were advertised but did not appear. There were a lot of ECW chants during Scorpio's match. He played to the fans by asking for a chair and a frying pan.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling Apr. 6 in Reading, Pa. at the Silo Nightclub, The Mighty Mest Brothers beat Bad Boy Owie O & Steve Christy, Johnny Gunn & Big Will beat Dirty Rotten Scum, Death on Arrival (Creamator & Tombstone) beat Rob Morton & Gino Carusso, Assault & Battery (Jimmy Deo & Max Crimson) squashed The All-Americans, Gunn & Will beat Mest Brothers, Assault & Battery beat Death on Arrival, and Big Bad Bob pinned Midnight Rocker. Future date: Apr. 29 in Muhlenburg, Pa.; May 19 in Windgap; May 20 in Graterford.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Apr. 8 in Rome, Ga. at Dillard's Music Park (200), Big Bubba (not Rogers) beat Billy Ray followed by a Bubba-Colt Derringer pullapart brawl, Mike Golden fought The Blade to a no contest, Sunset Sam McGraw beat John Humphries, Tim Strong beat Ianzuma, Dr. DOA beat Kenny Dee, Blade beat Billy Ray, The Nasty Critters beat Power & Precision, Steve Pritchard & Lee Thomas beat Kenny Arden & The Handsome Stranger, Dr. DOA beat Tim Strong to win the NGWA Lt. Hvt. Title, Mike Golden beat Buzzsaw, The Rising Sun beat John Humphries & Kenny Dee, Blake beat David Hart, Colt Derringer & McGraw beat Thomas & Steve Pritchard via countout, Big Bubba beat Kane, Thomas beat Blake, and Harley Davidson Crew beat The Nasty Critters. The talented team of David Young & Bobby Hayes were fired. Return dates to Rome, Ga.: Apr. 29, May 6.

National Wrestling Alliance Apr. 11 in Dallas, Tex. at the Sportatorium (300), the NWA Tag Team Title Tournament was held. First round: The Rock & Roll Express beat The Infernos, Arturo & Hector Guerrero beat Black Bart & Red Scorpion, Greg Valentine & Al Perez beat Tim Brooks & Hercules Hernandez, Dick Murdoch & Randy Rhodes beat Sam Houston & Masked Marvel. Second round: Rhodes & Murdoch beat Valentine & Perez, Rock & Roll beat Guerreros. Finals: Rock & Roll Express beat Murdoch & Rhodes two falls to one to capture the titles. In other bouts, Tony Norris beat John Hawk, Guido Falcone beat Chief Red Eagle, Hercules beat Houston, and Bart beat Scorpion.

Ozark Mountain Wrestling Apr. 11 in Paragould, Ar. at the Labor Day Park Community Center, "Slick" Ric Burton pinned Randy Rockett, Shane Hurt fought Shawn Taylor to a draw, J.R. Alzado pinned Mac Daddy with a chain, Man Mountain Mike (Danny Marvin) pinned Sexy Steve Stratton, Scotty McKeever pinned "Mad Dog" David Lynch, Lightning Express beat The Spiders, and Colorado Kid beat Buddy Landell (mgd. by Freddie Fargo) on a reversed decision.

Ringside Wrestling Alliance Apr. 15 in Merriville, Ind. at the American Legion (100), Dirty Don Spartan & Gorgeous Gary Glitter beat Don Diamond & Lighting Lonnie Kid, The Crow beat "Prime Cut" Johnny Poison via DQ, Ice the Untouchable (mgd. by King Bishop) pinned Radman, Gigolo Johnny Mercedes beat Alan Scott Cruiser (mgd. by King Bishop) in an Easter Egg match, thus Cruise had a dozen eggs broken over his head.

Mid American Wrestling Apr. 15 in West Allis, Wisc. at the Knights of Columbus Hall (310), Farmer Vic pinned Black Death (mgd. by Manly Matt Millions), Spymaster beat "All-American" Rock Warner via submission, Waverider Craig beat Col. Blatnick to retain the Cruiserweight Title, The Annihilator beat The Mauler, MAW Hvt. Champion Jawbreaker Jones fought The Annihilator to a no-contest, The Illinois State Trooper & Frankie "The Thumper" Defalco beat Electric Eric & Charming Chad (The Love Brothers) two falls to one to retain the MAW Tag Titles. Mad Dog Vachon received a plaque before the card.

United States Wrestling Association Apr. 15 in Aiken, S.C. at the Hurricane Central Bar (100), Hotshot Damien Lee beat Flamboyant Phil DeCarlo, Mike Idol beat Rick Michaels, and Jay Eagle fought "Hotshot" Johnny Blitz to a DCO so Eagle retained the USWF Hvt. Title,

Tri-State Wrestling Apr. 15 in Central City, Ky., Buzzard beat The Ox, USA Kid beat Gator McAllister, Tommy Lee Sledge beat The Lumberjack, Bonecrusher Lewis beat Doug Basham, Mike Samples & Flash Flannagan beat Sheik Ala Ben Kahn & The Syrian Assassin.

International Championship Wrestling Apr. 21 in Orwigsburg, Pa., Johnny Gunn beat Skull Von Crush via DQ, Assault & Battery beat Hardcore Generation, Wreak Havoc beat Mike Skroll, Alexander the Great beat Mikey Murphy, Shogun (Osamu Nishimura) beat Mike Thomas, Jumpin' Joe Savoldi beat Crash the Terminator, Skull Von Crush beat Steve Oeo, The Bushwackers beat The Brooklyn Brawler & Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart.

Southern Championship Wrestling Apr. 22 in Valdiese, N.C. at the Middle School, Ricky Lee beat Swede Stone, Bam Bam Stevenson beat Leatherface via DQ, Bo James beat Major DeBeers via reversed decision, Boris Dragoff beat Roger Anderson via DQ to retain the SCW Hvt. Title, and The Rat Pack beat The Dream Team to regain the SCW Tag Titles in a Texas Tornado Street Fight.

International Championship Wrestling Apr. 22 in Brooklyn, N.Y., Gino Caruso beat Crash the Terminator via DQ when the Brooklyn Brawler attacked Caruso and the Bushwackers made the save, The Shogun beat Skull Von Crush, Joe Savoldi beat Ken Sweeny, Wreak Havoc beat Alexander the Great via countout, Doink the Clown (Gino Caruso) beat Butcher Blackwell, and The Bushwackers beat Brawler & Crash when Butch pinned Crash.

Windy City Wrestling Apr. 22 in Chicago, Ill. at the Windy City Studio, Steve Boz beat Black Iron to retain the Lt. Hvt. Title, Haystacks Ross beat Trevor Blanchard & Rene Perez in a two-on-one match, Mike Anthony beat "Varsity" Bill Wilson, Ripper Manson (w/Psycho & Lady J.J.) beat Christopher Daniels, Danny Dominion beat Turbo, Kevin Quinn beat Black Hammer to retain the Middleweight Title, Iron Mike Samson (mgd. by The Torch) beat Kodiak via countout to retain the Hvt. Title, and Haystacks Ross won a 15 man battle royal.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Apr. 20 in Rome, Ga., Tim Strong beat Dr. D.O.A., Colt Derranger beat Blade, Lee Thomas & Steve Prichard beat Thunder & Lightning via DQ, Kenny Arden beat Big Bubba, and Harley Davidson Crew beat The Nasty Critters.

Peach State Wrestling May 4 in Drameville, Ga. at the H.S. (730), Rick & Scott Steiner beat Cactus Jack & Ron Simmons, Michael P.S. Hayes pinned "Jungle" Jim Steele, Rob Van Dam beat Billy Black to retain the Peach State Title, Tom Thumb beat Dr. Evil, and Bambi & Van Dam beat Candi Devine & Nightmare (Ted Allen)

Texas Wrestling Federation Mar. 25 in Morton, Tex. at Sabala's Ballroom, Punisher beat Bobby Cunningham, Junkyard Dog II beat Super Destroyer, Marty Montana beat Estrella, Lone Eagle beat The Cobra via DQ, and The Young Gun beat Dr. Death.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Apr. 20 in Rome, Ga., Tim Strong beat Dr. DOA, Colt Derranger beat Blade, Lee Thomas & Steve Prichard beat Thunder & Lightning via DQ, Kenny Arden beat Big Bubba, and Harley Davidson Crew beat Nasty Critters.

Border City Wrestling Apr. 21 in LaSalle, Ont. (200), Denny Cass fought The Dragon to a DQ, Motor City Hitmen (Max Anthony & Mickey Boyle) beat Really Wild (Jake Steel & Mike Wildside), Ricko Rodrigues pinned Steve Nixon with a pull of the tights, The New Breed (Mike Legacy & Powerhouse Tommy Knox) beat The International Freedom Fighters (Chris Carter & Mohammed Saad) to retain the Can-Am Tag Titles after Carter "accidentally" knocked out his own partner, Chris Pillon beat Calavera Cortez via DQ, Bruiser Bedlam beat Scott D'Amore to capture the Can-Am Hvt. Title, and Bobby Clancy pinned Otis Apollo. Return date: May 26 with Bedlam vs. D'Amore rematch, Carter vs. Saad, Dan Severn vs. Don Van Damme (UFC rules with guest referee UFC Tournament runner-up Dave Beniteau, and New Breed vs. Motor City Hitmen for the tag titles.

Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Apr. 22 in Carolina Beach, N.C. at Jubilee (500, free show), J.B. Jammer beat Blue Angel, Ringbusters (Bamm Bamm Coalson & David Renegade mgd. by Panama Rod) fought Men at Work (Jason Jaguar & Dash Riprock) to a DDQ, Colossus beat Lord Magnus, Timber the Lumberjack beat The Viper, and Jason Jaguar beat The Assassin (Scott Spangler) via DQ.

Midwest Territorial Wrestling Apr. 22 in Taylor, Mich. at the Sheridan Community Center (330), Steve Nixon beat Mike Legacy, Bob Brazil Jr. & Andy Fish beat Denny Kass & Tex Monroe, Tommy Knox beat Mad Max, Punisher Rock Steven beat Austin Green, Bruiser Bedlam & Chris Carter beat Mohammed Saad & Mickey Doyle, Los Rudos (Calavera Cortez & Ricco Rodriguez mgd. by Rude Boy) beat Bruiser Bedlam & Chris Carter to retain the MTW Tag Titles. Return date: May 20 with Bedlam vs. Marty Jannetty.

National Wrestling Alliance (Dennis Coraluzzo) Apr. 22 in Mahanoy City, Pa., Rick Morton & Robert Gibson & Jommy Gunn (Tom Brandi) beat Bad Crew & Metal Maniac (mgd. by Damien Kane), Vampire Warrior (Dave Heath) beat two opponents, Malia Hosaka pinned Luna Vachon, Typhoon pinned Bastion Booger, Stu Braxton (Corey Student, mgd. by Johnny Glitter) pinned Flex Wheeler, Devon Storm & Johnny Handsome (mgd. by Destiny) beat Ace Darling (Mike Moraldo) & Inferno Kid, Jim Neidhart (mgd. by Royce Prophet) pinned Doink the Clown (Chuck Williams, a/k/a Rockin' Rebel), Jimmy Snuka fought Samu to a DDQ, and Dan Severn (mgd. by Phyllis Lee) beat Tommy Cairo via submission.

Motor City Wrestling Apr. 22 in Warren, Mich. at the Continental Cablevision Studios (70), Punisher Rock Stevens beat Scott D'Amore, Stevens beat Johnny Paradise, Stevens beat Scott "Hotbody" Summers, The SuperKeys won an elimination match against Motor City Hitmen, Bounty Hunters, and Nightmares, Hot Paradise beat Superkeys, Paradise fought Hotbody to a draw, Killer Kanareck beat "Real Deal" Jake Steele, Mad Max beat Irish Mickey Doyle via countout, Cowboy Woody Lee pinned Calavera Cortez, Doyle won a battle royal, Bounty Hunters beat Nightmares, M.C. Hitmen beat SuperKeys, Steele pinned Chris "Smooth Mover" Pillon.

All Star Wrestling Apr. 23 in Shea Heights, Newfoundland at the H.S. (75), "Widowmaker" Vince Austin pinned Replicant Batty (Dan Gosse), Islander beat Wally Jackhammer, Iceberg (Ken Curtis) beat Blackjack Davidson (Ken Power) via countout, Bruiser Bennett (Millard Bennett) beat Nightmare (Craig Murphy, mgd. by "Your Idol" Dan Gossee) via DQ when Vince Austin interfered, Rod Victory (Rod Coady) beat Vince Austin, Rick Bennett & Ace Bennett (Paul Bennett) beat The Replicants two falls to one, and Iceberg eliminated Ace Bennett to win a battle royal.

East Coast Pro Wrestling Apr. 26 in Lake Hiawatha, N.J. at ECPW Arena, C.J. Summers beat "Casino Kid" Hackie Black to win the Lt. Hvt. Title, The Kodiak Bear won a 20 man battle royal, El Bandito pinned Abdullah the Butcher (mgd. by Joey G), Kane Dee pinned Psychotron with his feet on the ropes, The Blackjacks beat The Executioners (Rick Silver & Scott Volk) to win the tag titles, Heavy Metal Maniac pinned Bayou Hunter, Gino Caruso pinned Butcher Blackwell in a lumberjack match, Jackknife Johnny fought Rocco Dorsey to a DDQ, Kodiak Bear pinned Metal Head for the U.S. Title, "Dangerous" Devon Storm pinned J.R. Styles, and A-Train pinned Skinhead.

Circle City Wrestling Apr. 27 in Indianapolis, Ind., Barroom Brawler beat Sean Heart, Gary Heart beat Johnny Viper, Flash Flanagan beat Duncan Disorderly, and Mike Samples beat Bonecrusher Lewis in 45:00.

Championship Wrestling USA Apr. 27 in Bellingham, Wa. at the Whatcom County Sports Arena (200), Hercules pinned The Clown (advertised as Matt Borne, but turned out to be some 140 lb. guy in a clown suit), Serbian Liberated Army Movement (SLAM) (Michelle Starr & Rocky Dellaserra) beat "Rocket" Randy Tyler & Carl Pope, Jimmy Jack Funk (Jesse Barr) pinned "Iron Man" Mike Roselli, Power Ranger pinned J.T. Styles, C.W. Bergstrom beat Caveman Kinder. The highlight was said to be a fan getting the Clown's autograph and ripping it up in front of his face.

All Pro Wrestling Apr. 28 in Escalon, Calif. at the H.S. (213), Super Diablo pinned Chris Cole, Joe Applebaumer pinned Steve Rizzono, "Playboy" Buddy Rose pinned Mr. Severe, Cowboy Lang pinned Li'l Nasty Boy, "Dancin'" Ric Thompson & Mike Diamond beat Michael Modest & Moondog Moretti, and "Brown Bomber" Robert Thompson pinned Matt Hyson.

Circle City Wrestling Apr. 28 in Bedford, Ky., Flash Flanagan beat Doug Basham, Victor Lewis beat Gary Heart, Susan Sapphire beat Kim Collins, Mike Samples beat Bill Dundee, Bonecrusher Lewis beat Sean Venom, and Samples & Flash beat Danny Davis & Bill Dundee.

All Pro Wrestling Apr. 29 in Gilroy, Calif. at the Gavilan College (323), Chris Cole pinned Bill Calhoun, Joe Applebaumer pinned Bo Bo Khomaney, Steve Rizzono pinned "Cowboy" Frank Dalton, Michael Modest pinned "Brown Bomber" Robert Thompson, Cowboy Lang pinned Li'l Nasty Boy, Ric Thompson & Mike Diamond beat Buddy Rose & Moondog Moretti, and Matt Hyson pinned Super Diablo.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Apr. 29 in Rome, Ga., Mike Golden beat Avenger, Sunset Sam McGraw beat Lee Thomas, Kenny Arden beat Big Bubba, Dr. DOA beat Tim Strong, and Nasty Critters beat Harley Davidson Crew via DQ.

International Wrestling Alliance Apr. 30 in Concord, N.C. at the Community Rec Center (110), Colt Steele beat Kevin Kirby, Super Mario fought L.A. Stephens to a DCO, Willie Clay & Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin beat Big Cheese (Sal Corrente) & Buddah & Gary Royal, Russian Assassin (Dan Grundy) beat Shock Force, David Isley beat Gary Royal via DQ leading to a pullapart brawl.

Mid-American Wrestling Apr. 29 in Waukesha, Wisc. (100), Billy Joe Eaton beat Billy Wild, The Mauler pinned Dakota Dan (mgd. by Manly Matt Millions), Jawbreaker Jones beat The Paralyzer to retain the MAW Hvt. Title, Spymaster beat "Tuff" Tony Ramone, Waverider Craig beat Col. Blatnick, and Frankie "The Thumper" Defalco & Illinois State Trooper (mgd. by The Hustler) beat The Love Brothers to retain the MAW Tag Team Titles.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling Apr. 29 in Mulhenberg Township, Pa. (425), Steve Christy-Corino pinned Midnight Rocker, Bad Boy Owie O beat Billy Usa, Jimmy B. Good (James Barry Goode) beat Tomstone, Vinnie Biondo beat Tiny Little (both were over 300 lbs.), and Assault & Battery beat The Mest Brothers to win the PCW Tag Titles in a tournament final.

North American Wrestling Alliance Apr. 30 in Jefferson County at the Civic Center (110), Country Boy Billy beat Evil Sheik (w/Roy Bass), Dick Flanagan beat Inferno #1, Anthony Michaels beat Bo Dacious, Ron Cumberledge beat Shane Douglas thanks to interference from Big Bully Busick, Big Bully Busick beat Moondog Splat in a cage match after which Splat held the cage door shut while Douglas beat on Bully. There were some "ECW" chants during the matches. Douglas was over.

Circle City Wrestling May 4 in Indianapolis, Ind. Sean Venom beat Doug Basham, Bar Room Brawler beat Flash Flanagan, The Phantoms beat Gary & Sean Heart, and Mike Samples beat Bonecrusher Lewis in a barbed wire match.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Nov 8th, 2010 05:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Circle City Wrestling May 5 in Bedford, Ky., Bonecrusher Lewis beat Doug Basham, Phantom Sorrow beat Mike Stearns, Phantom Tragedy beat Gary Jones, Flash Flanagan beat Sean Venom, and Mike Samples & Victory Lewis beat Danny Davis & Doug Basham.

All Pro Wrestling May 6 in Altaville, Calif at the Bret Harte High School (183), Super Diablo beat "Willie Hog" Bill Calhoun, "Cowboy" Frank Dalton pinned Matt Hyson, Boom Boom Komaney pinned Joe Applebaumer, Cowboy Lang beat Li'l Nasty Boy, Michael Modest & Steve Rizzono beat "Dancin' Ric Thompson & Mike Diamond when Modest pinned Diamond, "Brown Bomber" Robert Thompson beat Chris Cole via submission. The All-Pro hotline is 510-888-2454.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance May 6 in Rome, Ga., Mike Golden beat Billy Ray, Dr. DOA beat Tim Strong, Nasty Critter beat Shadow via DQ, Big Bubba (not Rogers) beat Kenny Arden, and Lee Thomas & Mike Golden beat Todd Zone & Colt Derranger.

WCF May 12 in Calhoun, Ga., Tony Rose beat Adrian Craig, Maximum Security & Ice Man beat Lawmen I & II, Willie B. & Georgia Redneck beat Cody Gunn & The Bull, Chief Little Lynn beat Rob McBride via DQ, and Kenny Arden & Mark Ash beat Tennessee Bad Boys.

Southern Championship Wrestling May 19 in Clever, S.C. at the Middle School (300), Bam Bam Stevenson beat Boris Dragoff, Mike Justice beat Poison Ivy, The Rat Pack beat The Rebel Stud & Ricky Smooth, Major DeBeers beat Viper via DQ, and Big Slam beat Wahoo McDaniel.

Universal Independent Wrestling Alliance May 20 in Puyallup, Wash. at the Armory (120), Nick Allen wrestled The Inferno to a draw, Big Red Wrecking Crew beat Allen & Inferno, Sabrina beat Cat, Moondog Moretti beat Dave Dobashi, and Dale Houston beat Gorgeous Kenny Roberts to win the Washington State Title.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling May 19 in Windgap, Pa. (230), Judd "The Stud" Steel won a 10 man battle royal to win the USA Hvt. Title, Steve Christy-Corina beat Big Bad Bob, The Creamator beat Bad Boy Owie O, Mark Mest beat Romea Catino, Outlaw Max Crimosn beat Troy Mest, Gino Caruso beat Midnight Rocker, Terminator Crash pinned Rob Morton, Jimmy Deo beat Doink after which Deo, Crimson, Judd the Stud, and Crash pounded on Doink until Caruso, Christo-Corino, and the Mest Brothers made the save.

American Wrestling Federation May 12 in Reading, Pa. at Body Slams, Adam Flash beat Dave Valentine, Steve Storm beat Johnny Dreamer, Ranger Seven pinned Scott Baker, Koko B. Ware beat Don D. Lux (w/Flamingo Kid) via DQ, Rapid Fire beat Malaysian Militia, Purple Haze beat Flamingo Kid (w/Don D. Lux), Bad Crew (w/Damien Kane and Alexander) beat Quinn Nash & Flex Wheeler, and Don Muraco pinned Greg Valentine. Missy Hiatt signed autographs and took pictures with the fans during intermission. Return date: June 17 with King Kong Bundy advertised.

Pro Wrestling Federation May 12 in Inman, S.C. (95), Russian Assassin beat Greg Hart, Chris Hamrick beat Super Ninja, Emilio Ulacia beat Terminator Rex via DQ, Randy Sledge pinned Emilio Ulacia, Sledge pinned Greg Hart, Chris Hamrick pinned Super Ninja, Star Ryder pinned Chris Hamrick, Terminator Rex pinned Star Ryder, Italian Stallion pinned Rex, Austin Steele beat Terry Austin via DQ, and Star Ryder won a battle royal.

NWC May 12 in Las Vegas, Nev. at the Silver Nugget Casino (690), Zuma pinned Samurai Warrior, Jonnie Psycho Paine beat Navajo Kid via DQ, Larry Powers beat Li'l Haystacks, Bobby Bradley & Rob Van Dam beat Kerry Love & Blackhawk, Junkyard Dog pinned Iron Sheik, Virgil beat Honky Tonk Man via DQ, and Sabu pinned Jim Neidhart.

All Pro Wrestling May 12 in Stockton, Calif., at the H.S., Super Diablo pinned "Brown Bomber" Robert Thompson, Chris Cole & Boom Boom Comini beat Steve Rizzono & "Willie Hog" Bill Calhoun, "Cowboy" Frank Dalton pinned Matt Hyson, Cowboy Lang pinned Li'l Nasty Boy, Mike Diamond beat Joe Applebaumer via DQ, Michael Modest pinned "Dancin'" Ric Thompson.

Mid-South Wrestling May 13 in Houma, La. at the East Park Rec Center (250), T.J. Hammer beat Mustang Mike, Flying Commando beat Frankie Lee, Maniac Joe Cain pinned Snapper, Krane beat Gator via DQ, Awesome Al Savage fought Amos Moses to a draw, and Bronco Bob & Halfbreed fought Hardtime Express to a no contest.

WCF May 12 in Calhoun, Ga., Tony Rose beat Adrian Craig, Maximum Security & Ice Man beat Lawmen I & II, Willie B. & Georgia Redneck beat Cody Gunn & The Bull, Chief Little Lynn beat Rob McBride via DQ, and Kenny Arden & Mark Ash beat Tennessee Bad Boys.

International Wrestling Association (promoter Rob Russen) May 13 in Concord, N.C. (110), Colt Steele beat Kevin Kirby, The Assassin beat The Juicer, Super Mario fought L.A. Stephens to a DDQ, Budha & Gary Royal beat Big Cheese & David Isley, and Vladimir Koloff pinned Russian Assassin

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance May 13 in Rome, Ga., Dr. D.O.A. beat John Humphries, Mike Golden fought Boa LaDoux to a DDQ, Kenny Arden beat Big Bubba (not Rogers), Nasty Critters beat Harley Davidson Crew, Lee Thomas & Big Bubba & Danny Deese beat Colt Derranger & Sunset Sam & Big Tex.

All Pro Wrestling May 13 in Mendota, Calif. at the H.S. Steve Rizzono pinned Danny Garcia, Joe Applebaumer pinned Boom Boom Comini, Cowboy Lang pinned Li'l Nasty Boy, El Mexicano Blanco pinned Chris Cole, "Brown Bomber" Robert Thompson pinned Super Diablo, and "Dancin'" Ric Thompson & Mike Diamond beat Frank Dalton & Michael Modest.

New England Wrestling May 13 in Barnstable, Mass. at the H.S. (400), Scott Ashworth defeated The Black Dragon to retain the New England Hvt. Title, Collosus & Blade Runner beat Partyman Juan King & Flash, Brandi Alexander pinned Sandy Starr, Steve Bradley beat Brickhouse Baker to win the New England Interstate Title, Jimmy Snuka pinned Rick Fuller, Kevin Kelly beat Seth McCoy, The Power Company beat Tex McCoy & Cpl. Pain via DQ, and Wrestling's Funniest Clown beat Blade Runner. Steve Bradley was said to be the highpoint of the card.

Mid-South Wrestling May 13 in Houma, La. at the East Park Rec Center (250), T.J. Hammer beat Mustang Mike, Flying Commando beat Frankie Lee, Maniac Joe Cain pinned Snapper, Krane beat Gator via DQ, Awesome Al Savage fought Amos Moses to a draw, and Bronco Bob & Halfbreed fought Hardtime Express to a no contest.

Lone Star Wrestling May 14 in San Antonio, Tex. at the Northside Ballroom (70), Tarzan Taylor beat Dusty Wolfe, Misty Michaels beat Swedish Bombshell Erika, Bobby Perez fought Killer Tim Brooks to a no contest, Devon Michaels beat Virgil via countout, Action Jackson beat Viking, Chris Adams beat Iceman King Parsons in a lumberjack match, and The Freebirds (Terry Gordy & Jimmy Garvin) beat The Razor Blades (Rico Suave & G.Q. Knight).

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling May 20 in Graterford, Pa. at the Park Valley H.S. (165), King Kuluha beat Jimmy B. Good, Rob Morton beat Owie O via DQ, Steve Christy-Corino pinned Midnight Rocker to win the PCW Jr. Hvt. Title, Romeo Catino beat Russ Money, The Creamator beat The Tombstone, Assault & Battery (Deo & Crimson) beat The Mest Brothers, Nikolai Volkoff beat Doink after which Assault & Battery jumped Doink and Volkoff made the save and thus turned babyface. Rocker needed 16 stitches to close a gash on his shoulder sustained in his match with Christy-Corino.

North American Wrestling Alliance May 20 in Kings Mountain, Ga. (80), Johnny B. Goode (Willard Williams) fought Darrell Duggan toa daw, Kevin Kirby & David Isley beat Assassin (Robert Jones) & Hitman Hunter THompson, Jeff Vicktory (greg Bolick) beat Black Ninja (Mike Wray), Beastmaster Rick Link beat Bddy Shane by countout, American G.I. beat Texas Outlaw I (Terry Randall), and Dozer beat Texas Outlaw II

Midwest Championship Wrestling May 20 in Inkster, Mich. (110), Panthero Leo beat Atom Breed , The Outlaws beat Tex Monroe & Hector Hackett, The Bug pinned All-American Patriot, Juge Dread beat Osamu Nishimura, Ray "The Crippler" Roberts pinned Brian St. John, Tommy Starr beat The Wild Samoan, and Malcolm Monroe beat "Mr. Intensity" Rick Matrix (subbing for the advertised Ron Simmons). Return date: June 10 in Lincoln Park, Mich with Butch Reed advertised.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling May 20 in Graterford, Pa. at the Park Valley H.S. (165), King Kuluha beat Jimmy B. Good, Rob Morton beat Owie O via DQ, Steve Christy-Corino pinned Midnight Rocker to win the PCW Jr. Hvt. Title, Romeo Catino beat Russ Money, The Creamator beat The Tombstone, Assault & Battery (Deo & Crimson) beat The Mest Brothers, Nikolai Volkoff beat Doink after which Assault & Battery jumped Doink and Volkoff made the save and thus turned babyface. Rocker needed 16 stictches to close a gash on his shoulder sustained in his match with Christy-Corino.

Northern Championship Wrestling May 22 in Palumbo, Pa. at the Rec Center, Mean Matt Calloway beat Tommy Angel, Dirty Dan Slade beat Doomsday, Battlestar beat The Scorpion, Latin Heartthobs bat Lost Boys, Extreme Dream Romeo McCall beat Ricki Starr via DQ, Havoc (Dino Sendoff) beat Lucifer via DQ, Ravage fought Easy Eric to a DDQ, Pitbulls won a 20 man battle royal, and Tony "Hitman" Stetson beat Darren via countout.

TWTF May 20 in Brighton, Tenn. at the Community Center, Brad Dustin beat Long Rider via DQ, Paul Henning beat Johnny B. Good, Johnny Robb won a battoel royal, Brad Dustin beat Tex via DQ, and Highsteper beat Johnny Reb via DQ when Henning, Rider, and Tex interered

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance May 24 in Gainsville, Ga., Big Bubba beat Kenny Arden, Colt Derringer beat Lee Thomas, Billy Black beat Shadow, and Mike Golden fought Bo LaDue to a DDQ.

East Coast Pro Wrestling May 24 in Lake Hiawatha, N.J., Sterling Richard Silver wrestled Dave Desire to a 10 minute draw, Damian Stone & Blitzkrieg & Blaster beat Slayer & A-Train & Swe'pea Simpson, Michael the Magnificent beat J.R. Styles, C.J. Summers pinned Psychotron (After which Silver jumped Summers, but Dave Desire made the save), Butcher Blackwell (w/Joey G) defeated Metal Head (w/Metal Maiden) via countout, The Blackjacks beat Jackie Black & Toxic Todd, The Blackjacks beat Dream Warrior & Ken Sweeny, Gino Caruso pinned Jacknife Johnny in a falls count anywhere match, and "Dangerous" Devon Storm (w/Destiny) pinned Bayou Hunter.

WWWA May 26 in Downingtown, Pa. (40), Harley lewis (mgd. by Donnie B. Deviously) beat Supe Nova via submission, Sniper pinned Nomad, Rik Ratchet (mgd. by Deviously) pinned Rockin' Rebel (Chuck Williams) (mgd. by Destiny), Rockin' Rebel pinned Rik Ratchet to win the TV Title, Primo Carneta III fought Jim the Messenger to draw, Wild Thing beat Psycho via DQ, Ace Darling (Mike Moraldo) pinned Overlord, and Glenn Osbourne pinned Derrick Domino (mgd. by Diamond Mike)

Border City Wrestling May 26 in LaSalle, Ontario at the Centennial Arena, Bruiser Bedlamo beat Scott D'Amore, New Breed beat The Motor City Hitmen to retain the BCW Titles, Arrogant Otis Apollo beat Tim Tanna, Kangaroo Denny Kaas fought Irish Bobby Clancy to a draw, Los Rudos beat Steve Nixon & Chris "Smooth Mover" Pillon, and Doink the Clown pinned Terrible Terry Richards. Return date: June 23.

Great States Wrestling Federation May 26 in Charleston, Tenn., Carson Bryant beat The Intruder, Mike Mercedes beat Chris Walker, Robert Michels beat The All-American, and Billy Montana & Kenny Arden beat Darrel Fargo & Walker.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance May 27 in Rome, Ga., Dr. D.O.A. fought Jail House Rocker to a draw, Boa LaDue beat Mike Golden, Billy Montana & Kenny Arden beat Bubba & John Humphries, Billy Black beat Shadow, and Nasty Critters beat Inazuma & Kamonari.

North Georga Wrestling Alliance May 28 in Luthersville, Ga., Blade beat Lee Thomas, Boa LaDue beat Mike Golden, Big Bubba beat Kenny Arden via DQ, Billy Black beat Shadow, and Inazuma & Jamonari beat The Nasty Critters

WWWA May 26 in Downingtown, Pa. (40), Harley Lewis (mgd. by Donnie B. Deviously) beat Super Nova via submission, Sniper pinned Nomad, Rik Ratchet (mgd. by Deviously) pinned Rockin' Rebel (Chuck Williams) (mgd. by Destiny), Rockin' Rebel pinned Rik Ratchet to win the TV Title, Primo Carnera III fought Jim the Messenger to a draw, Wild Thing beat Psycho via DQ, Ace Darling (Mike Moraldo) pinned Overlord, and Glenn Osbourne pinned Derrick Domino (mgd. by Diamond Mike)

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling June 1 in Reading, Pa. at the Silo Nightclub (450), Double Delight (Romea Catino & Sweetheart Biondi, w/Miss Juilette) beat The Mest Brothers when Biondi pinned Mark Mest, The Brooklyn Brawler (Steve Lambardi) beat Gino Caruso, Steve Christy-Corino pinned Bill USA to retain the PCW Jr. Hvt. Title, Terminator Crash (Bill DeMott) beat Rasta the Voo Doo Man (mgd. by Jud the Stud) via DQ, Assault & Battery (Jimmy Deo & Maxx Crimson) beat Jimmy Powers & Jimmy B. Goode (mgd. by Stud) to retain the PCW Tag Titles (after which Good turned on Powers and Assault & Battery made the save), Rick Martel beat Johnny Gunn via DQ, Koko B. Ware pinned Jim Neidhart (mgd. by Stud), and Crash won a 13 man battle royal to become the first PCW Hvt. Champion (order of elimination was as follows: Kevin Kane, Brawler, Caruso, Midnight Rocker, Maxx Crimson, Creamator, Tombstone, Troy Mest, Jimmy Deo, Bad Boy Owie O, Mark Mest, Koko B. Ware.

Independent June 2 in Elizabeth, W.Va. (190), Doink beat Beautiful Bobby V, J.W. Idol beat The Kamikaze Kid, Rock & Roll Cowboy beat Shane Andrews, The Punishers beat Travis T & The Great Vuda, and Rock Parsons & J.W. Idol beat Kamikaze Kid & Rock & Roll Cowboy.

International Championship Wrestling June 2 in Schuykill Haven, Pa. (250), Damion Stone pinned Stu Braxton (Cory Student), Cowboy Bob Orton won a 15 man battle royal to earn a Hvt. Title match (order of elimination: Braxton, Jim Thompson, Alexander the Great, Joe Savoldi, Jim Neidhart, Brutus Beefcake, Damion Stone, Crash the Terminator, Rick Martel, Brooklyn Brawler, Wreack Havoc (Rasta the Voo Doo Mon), King Kahlua, Johnny Gunn, and Mike Scroll), Alexander the Great (mgd. by Darren Wise) pinned Mike Scroll, Jim Neidhart (mgd. by Johnny Glitter) beat Gunn, Brawler beat Savoldi via DQ, Martel beat Thompson via submission, Havoc pinned Kahlua, Beefcake pinned Crash (mgd. by Wise), Funny Clown (Gino Caruso) pinned Damion Stone, and Koko B. Ware pinned Orton (mgd. by the King) to retain the ICW Hvt. Title. Future date: Aug. 18 in Orwigsburg, Pa.

International Wrestling Association (Rob Russen, promoter) June 3 in Concord, NC. (165), Kevin Kirby beat Dan Cooley, Willie Clay beat Frank the Tank, Super Mario fought Jim Studd to a DCO, Colt Steele & The Juicer beat Rikki Nelson & L.A. Stephens (Steele bled heavily after he was hit with the "loaded glove"), Samoan Afa & Jimmy Valiant & David Isley & Big Cheese (Sal Corrente) beat Budah & Beastmaster Rick Link & Gary Royal & Assassin (Buddy Porter) when Afa pinned Royal.

World Wrestling Organization June 3 in Lake Hiawatha, N.J., C.J. Summers pinned Psychotron to win the WWO Lt. Hvt. Champion, The U.S. Rockers (Mike the Magnificent & J.R. Styles) beat Pvt. Steele & Skinhead by DQ, Dream Warrior pinned Ken Sweeny (w/Dawn) in a dog collar chain match, NC17 fought The Roughneck Gangsters to a DDQ, A-Train pinned Toxic Todd to win the WWO International Champion, Butcher Blackwell won a Bunkhouse Royal Rumble to become the first WWO World Hvt. Champion, and Butcher Blackwell won a battle royal (order of elimination: Pvt. Steele, Psychotron, Skinhead, J.R. Style, Kane Dee of NC17, Gangsters, Chino of NC17, A-Train, Mike the Magnificent, C.J. Summers, Dream Warrior, Ken Sweeny, Sterling Silver, Dave Desire, Professor Theodore, Mark Miranda).

Southeast Championship Wrestling June 3 in West Columbia, S.C. and Tri-City Leisure Center (90), Big Jake Milligan & Steve Anderson beat The U.S. Express (Freedom Fighter & J.J. Justice, w/Miss Liberty) when Anderson pinned J.J. Justice, S.W. Steel pinned Mad Max Miles, Brute Force (Devastation & Destruction) beat The Dream Team (Omega Man & A-Train) to win the SECW Tag Team Titles, and Cruiser won a 10-man "$1,000 battle royal" by eliminating Big Daddy Kane.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance June 3 in Rome, Ga. at Dillards, Dr. DOA fought Jail House Rocker, Boa-La-Due beat Mike Golden, Kenny Arden & Billy Montana beat Big Bubba & Big John, Shadow beat Billy Black, Nasty Critters DDQ Inazuma & Kamori.

National Wrestling Alliance (Dennis Coraluzzo, promoter) June 3 in Woodbury, N.J. (250), Devon Storm (mgd. by Destiny) fought Inferno Kid to a draw, Typhoon pinned Kodiak Bear, Doink (Chuck Williams, a/k/a Rockin' Rebel) pinned Glenn Osbourne (mgd. by Royce Prophet), East L.A. (Angel Vera & Bobby Perez fought Ace Darling (Mike Moraldo) & Johnny Handsome to a DDQ, and Dan Severn (mgd. by Phyllis Lee) beat Tommy Cairo via submission to retain the NWA Hvt. Title.

Liberty All-Star Wrestling June 4 in Springfield, Pa. (200), Rockin' Rebel pinned Russ Money (mgd. by Lawrence A. Wright), Peace Maker (mgd. by Lucky Larry w/Mitzi Million) pinned Don E. Allen, Norm the Barfly pinned a masked wrestler (scheduled to be Tom Robinson, but he said he was on strike and refused to wrestle), Marvelous Inc. (Ramblin' Rich Myers & Jimmy Jannetty) beat Chicken Necks, Johnny Gunn pinned Steve Richards (mgd. by J.W. Star), Cool Kid Ice (mgd. by H.W. Star w/John Rock) fought Otter to a draw, Blue Thunder pinned Rick Havoc (Dino Sendoff), Maverick pinned Herve Renesto, Blackjacks beat Hell Riders (mgd. by Lucky Larry) via DQ, and Doink the Clown (King Kahlua) pinned Johnny Handsome (mgd. by Mrs. Infatuation).

All Star Promotions June 6 in Croydon, England at Fairfield Halls, Skull Murphy beat Danny Boy Collins via submission, Ricco the Gladiator beat Stevie Jay, Grant Haystacks beat King Kendo by submission and DQ, Power Rangers beat Robbie Brookside & Iron Duke Lynch when Blue Ranger pinned Lynn, Lee Bronson pinned South African Warrior.

Midwest Championship Wrestling June 10 in Lincoln Park, Mich. at the Community Center (120), The Death Dealer beat Steve Strong, Jeff Katz & Lord of Illusion fought Adam Breed & Pampero Leo to a DDQ, The Bug Beat The Avenger, Coo Coo the Wild Samoan beat Barry Hardy, Texas Outlaws beat Tommy Starr & The Blacksmith, Malcolm Monroe pinned Butch Reed (the original) but the referee overturned the decision so a rematch will take place July 8.

Universal Independent Wrestling Alliance July 4 in in Tillicom, Wa. at the Armory (150, free show), Inferno beat Nick Allen, Big Red Wrecking Crew beat Buddy Rose in an arm wrestling contest, Sumito fought Ole Olson to a time limit draw, Dave Dobashi beat Rose, and Sumito won a battle royal.

Northern Premier Wrestling June 16 in Sauk Center, Minn. (225), Jesse Hennig beat Lennie Lane, Charlie Norris beat Mr. Dynamic, Dan Jesser beat Kenny Jay via DQ, Beau Beverly beat Jerry Lynn, and J.B. Trask beat Horace the Psycho via DQ.

National Wrestling Alliance June 24 in Williamstown, Pa. at the H.S. (625) Johnny Gunn & Gino Caruso beat Ghetto Blaster & Glen Osborne, The Master of the Orient (Takashi Okano) fought Inferno Kid to a TLDW, Ace Darling (Mike Moraldo) beat Jim McPherson via DQ so McPherson retained the Jr. Title, Daniel "The Beast" Severn defeated Yoshihiro Tajiri via submission to retain the NWA Hvt. Title, Tommy Cairo defeated Devon Storm to capture the North American Title, The Head Hunters fought Tarzan Goto & Crash the Terminator to a DDQ. It was a bloody brawl all over the football field.

Eastern Township Wrestling Association July 2 in North Troy, Vt. at the American Legion Grounds (250, free show), The Mercenary beat Curtis Slam Dog, Donny Myers & Jerry Cormier fought Winnie the Grizzly & Little John (mgd. by Gentleman Gary Lang) to a no-contest, and Donny Myers eliminated Winnie to win a battle royal.

Peach State Wrestling July 7 in Cordele, Ga. (455), Scott Steiner pinned Billy Black, Rob Van Dam beat Bobby Blaze, The Blazers (R.D. Swain & Sugar Ray Lloyd) & Botswana Beast (a/k/a Kamala II) & Eagle (Jackie Fulton) beat PYTs (Jim Bryant & Fred Avery) & Shaska Whatley & Disco Inferno (Glen Gibernetti), Debbie Combs beat Malaya Hosaka, The Eagle (replacing scheduled Jungle Jim Steele) beat Iron Sheik, Lee Thomas & Bubba beat Lucious Dale Lucas & Flamboyant Phil. Tommy Rich was advertised but did not appear.

Midwest Championship Wrestling July 8 in Lincoln Park, Mich. at the Community Center (100), Brian Andy pinned Death Dealer, Mikey Wildside pinned Jake Steele, Outlaws beat American Combo & Terry Richards, Coco the Wild Samoan pinned The Bug, Debbie Combs pinned Lady Satan, Sex & Violence beat Hollywood Johnny Swinger & Al Fuego, Tommy Star beat Tex Monroe via DQ, and Butch Reed beat Malcolm Monroe to win the vacant MCW Hvt. Title. Return date: July 22 with Reed vs. Mr. Hughes.

Jacques Rougeau Promotions July 14 in Verdunn Auditorium (5,000), The Unlimited (Eric Shelly & Jacques Comptois) beat Nelson & Pretty Boy Mike, Jacques Rougeau presented a plaque to Paul LeDuc, Karl LeDuc beat The Prisoner, Wolfman (a/k/a Hercules Ray Hernandez) beat Sonny War Cloud, The Doormen beat Martin Roy & Andy Ellison, Ronnie Garvin (w/Precious) beat Gino Brito Jr., and Abdullah the Butcher (w/Frenchy Martin) beat Richard the Magnificent. This was the debut show for this group

Midwest Championship Wrestling July 22 in Lincoln Park, Mich. at the Community Center (100), The Dealer (mgd. by The Fly) fought Steve Nixon to a TLDW, "Sweet Daddy" Malcolm Monroe pinned Killer Kanarek (mgd. by Johnny Diamond), El Fuego pinned Johnny "Hollywood" Swinger, The Bug (mgd. by The Fly) beat Brian Andy via countout, Tommy Wonder pinned Outlaw Woody V, Sex & Violence beat Pride & Glory to win the Midwest Tag Team Titles, "Hacksaw" Butch Reed beat "Roughneck" Mr. Hughes via DQ to retain the Midwest Hvt. Title.

UIWA Aug. 6 in Tillicum, Wa. at the Armory (150), Dave Dobashi beat The Inferno, Big Red Wrecking Crew beat Moondog Moretti via DQ, Ole Olson beat Sumito, Dobashi & Sabrina beat Buddy Rose & Cat, and Sumito beat Moretti to retain the UIWA Hvt. Title (Sumito was awarded the belt when Wrecking Crew was too injured to defend the title). Return date: Sept. 16.

Pro Wrestling America July 31 in Council Bluffs, Ia. at the Super Toad Concert Hall, Charlie Norris beat Blacktop Bully, Nailz beat Randy Gusto, J.B. Trask pinned Horace the Psycho, Lenny Lane fought Billy Blaze to a draw, and Bass Lee pinned The Nightstalker.

Pro Wrestling America Aug. 5 in Minneapolis, Minn. at the Four Winds Center, Charlie Norris beat The Hater, Tommy Ferrera & Blues Man pinned Storm Troopers, Buck Zumhoff pinned Randy Gusto, J.B. Trask beat Horace the Psycho, Billy Blaze beat Lenny Lane via DQ, and Night Stalker pinned Bass Lee.

Mid-South Wrestling June 3 in Houma, La. at the Rec Center, Arachniman (T.J. hammer) beat Maniac Joe Cain, Bourbon Street Brawler II beat Flying Command via DQ , Amos Moses beat Al Savage, Dark Arachniman beat Wild One, Lord Humongous beat Bourbon Street Brawler I via DQ, Bronco Bob & Halfbreed beat Hardtime Express in a barbed wire match, and Terry Gordy pinned Scott Armstrong.

NWA June 9 in Yardville, N.J. at the Polish American Club (100), David Sammartino beat Ace Darling, Johnny Gunn & Doink beat Devon Storm & Toashi Yoshiashiro, Dan Severn beat Mad Max, Tommy Cairo beat Akita Chaos, Bushwackers beat Inferno Kid & Mr. X

Big Time Wrestling July 9 in Whitney, S.C., Stone Cold Kid beat Johnny Dollar via countout, Emilio Ulacia & Commando & Rick Michaels beat D.K. Cool & Grave Robert & Tommy Bonds, Butcher Blackwell beat High Performance, Venus fought Tonya Terrific to a DCO, and Jay Eagle & Stone Cold Kid fought Road Hogs to a DDQ.

Tri-State Wrestling June 15 in Indianapolis, Ind., Chris Kindred beat Chris Dailey, Bonecrusher Lewis beat Johnny Kidd, The Phantoms beat Flash Flanagan & Doug Basham, and Mike Samples beat Dave Braveheart.

Carolina Championship Wrestling July 15 in Concord, N.C. (140), Major DeBeers beat Kevin Kirby, The Grave Digger beat Roger Anderson, Frank the Tank Parker & Gary Royal beat Willie Clay & Keith Drake, Rikki Nelson & L.A. Stephens beat Ringlord Speedy Gonzales & Colt Steele, and Beastmaster Rick Link beat The Assassin via DQ.

Mid-American Wrestling June 16 in Watertown, Wisc. at Turner Hall (175), Col. Blatnick beat Billy Joe Eaton, Jawbreaker Jones beat Illinois State Trooper, Los Brothers fought Wave Riders to a DCO, Frankie "The Thumper" DeFalco pinned Buck Zumhofe, and Zumhofe won a battle royal.

IAW June 17 in Somers, Wisc. (125), Trevor "Heartbreaker" Adonis beat Cowboy Frank James, Rambo Robinson beat Kodiac Bear via DQ, Chad Powers beat Midnight Maniac, and Robinson & James beat Adonis & Kodiac.

Mid-American Wrestling June 17 in West Allis, Wisc. (150), Billy Joe Eaton pinned Billy Wild, The Mauler beat Black Death, Jawbreaker Jones beat Annihilator via DQ, Gigolo Johnny Mercedes (mgd. by Manly Matt Millions) beat Farmer Vic, Frankie DeFaclo & Illinois State Trooper beat Love Brothers, and Col. Blatnick beat Waverider Craig.

Ozark Mountain Wrestling June 18 in Jonesboro, Ark., Tommy Rich beat David Haskins, Flash Flanagan beat Bull Pain, Colorado Kid beat Motley Cruz, Giant Warrior beat Shane Hurt, and The Phantoms fought The Moondogs to a no-contest.

WWWA June 18 in Doylestown, Pa. (150), Wild Thing pinned Dan Steel, Super Nova pinned Harley Lewis, Rik Ratchet beat Sniper, Glenn Osbourne pinned Derrick Domino, Jim Neidhart pinned Ace Darling, and Brutus Beefcake fought Rick Martel to a DCO.

Windy City Wrestling June 18 in Prospect Heights, Ill. Knight Watchman beat Nasty Gnat, Black Hammer beat "Varsity" Bill Wilson, Steve Bozz beat Brandon Bishop, Ripper Manson beat "Bad Boy" Bret Sanders, Turbo beat Severance, "Overkill" Christopher Daniels & Kevin Quinn beat Frank "The Tank" Melson & Brandon Bischop to retain the tag titles, and Might Kodiac beat "Iron" Mike Samson via DQ.

Border City Wrestling June 23 in LaSalle, Ont. (450) Scott D'Amore pinned Bruiser Bedlam in a cage match, Los Rudos (Ricco Rodriguez & Tommy Cortez) beat New Breed (Mike Legacy & Tom Tanna), Otis Apollo beat Mad Max Anthony, Barry Hardy pinned Doink to win his first match, Krom beat Michael Wildside, and "Irish" Bobby Clancy & Chris Pillon beat Canadian Destroyer & Terry Richards.

ACW June 24 in Shallotte, N.C. at the Armory, Mean Marc Ash beat Cueball Carmichael, Poison Ivy beat Justin St. John, Major DeBeers beat The Viper, The Ringbusters (Bamm Bamm Coalson & David Renegade) beat Damage Inc. (mgd. by The Dominator) via DQ, and Ricky Rhodes beat Scott Powers.

Cal-International Wrestling June 25 in Hollywood, Calif, Frankie "Destruction" Dee fought Vandal Drummond to a draw, No-Mercy Man beat RUR 2000 & Lone Gunmman, Dixie Demon (mgd. by Ritchie the Dagger) pinned El Hijo de Golden Boy, Ebony Blade & Superboy fought Greg Regalado & Magneto to a DDQ, Vandal Drummond beat Fisico Nuclear to retain the Pacific Coast Middleweight Title, and Superboy won a battle royal.

Full Contact Wrestling June 25 in Mansfield, Ohio at the Arlin Field, Big Bad Bobby Dials beat Original Dark Rider, Pain & Agony beat Rock & roll Connection, PowerTeam USA beat Los Rudos, Terry "The Stomper" Stalletto pinned Bulldog Durango, Young Warrior beat Psycho Shane, Mad Dog Matt Owens pinned Elija the Mountain Man, Canadian Bad Boy Josh LeBrell beat Devil Dog Chris McArdle via DQ, Johnny Paradise beat Black Scorpion, and Mad Dog Matt Owens won a battle royal.

Windy City Wrestling June 25 in Prospect Heights, Ill. at SummerFest (500), The Night Watchman beat Nasty Nat, Black Hammer beat Varsity Bill Wilson, Steve Boz beat Brandon Bishop, Ripper Manson beat Bad Boy Brett Sanders, Turbo beat Severance, Overkill wrestled Midwest Wrecking Crew to a no contest, and Kodiak Bear beat Iron Mike Samson.

Arkansas Wrestling Federation July 2 in Dixie, Ar. (100), Dixie Dragon & Don Bass beat Luscious John & Bodyguard, Black Dragon & Black Tiger beat Tiger Williams & Fed James, Brickhouse Brown & Billy the Kid, Don Bass beat Kenny Valiant, Freezer Thompson & Street Hawk beat Precious Larry & Bad News, and Justin Williams & Lee Kovaks Jr. beat Gorgeous George III & Pretty Boy David (mgd. by Brandon Baxter).

Ozark Mountain Wrestling July 3 in Jonesboro, Ar. (200), Shane Hurt & Dave Murray beat Rock a Billy, Rik Burton beat Billy McClarity, Man Mountain Mike beat Shane Hurt, Samantha Pain beat Ron McClarity, and Spiders & Colorado Kid beat Giant Warrior & Bull Pain & Motley Cruz.

Toronto Wrestling July 3 in Toronto at the International Picnic, Lone Wolf beat Krom, Hurricane Hugo beat Shetland Kid, Warrior beat Prince of Pain, Tony Parisi pinned Destroyer, Gino Brito pinned Bruiser Bedlam, and Missing Link & Jason Jr. (son of Link) beat Bullwhip Johnson & Mad Dog Rex.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance July 4 in Roma, Ga. at Dillards, Jailhouse Rocker beat Jason Balentine, Billy Black beat Shadow, Kenny Arden beat John Humphries, Big Bubba Humphries beat Colt Derranger via DQ, and Nasty Critters beat Kamonari & Inzauma.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance July 8 in Rome, Ga. at the Dillards, Blake beat Scott Prather, Iron Eagle beat Wally, Georgia beat Mike Heart, Mike Golden fought Kenny Arden to a DDQ, and Bubba & John Humphries beat Texas Outlaws.

Midwest Championship Wrestling July 8 in Lincoln Park, Mich. (100), Brian Andy beat Death Dealer (mgd. by Chris Monroe), Mikey Wildside pinned Jake Steele, The Outlaws beat Terry Richards & American Combo, Kuku the Wild Samoan beat The Bug, Debbie Combs beat Lady Satan, Sex & Violence beat El Fuego & Johnny Swinger, Tommy Starr beat Tex Monroe via DQ, "Hacksaw" Butch Reed beat "Sweet Daddy" Malcolm Monroe.

Mid-South Wrestling July 9 in Houma, La. at the Rec Center (325), Scott Armstrong wrestled Moondog Black to a DDQ, The Hardtime Express beat The Cajun Connection, Mountain Man beat Maniac Joe Cain, The Flying Commando wrestled Southern patriot to a draw, Bronco Bob beat T.J. Sullivan, halfbreed beat Mustang Mike, Arachniman beat Dark Arachniman, and Awesome Al Savage beat Amos Moses.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling July 20 in Reading, Pa. (750), Doble Delight (Romeo Catino & Vinnie Biondi) beat Stryker & Metalhead, Butcher Blackwell pinned Mark Mest J.B. Good pinned Kevin king, Pablo Marquez beat Chuck Sloan, Steve Corino pinned Midnight Rocker, Assault & Battery (Jimmy Deo & Maxx Crimson, mgd. by Capt. Lou Albano) beat The Heavenly Bodies (Tom Prichard & Jimmy Del Rey, mgd. y Judd the Stud) when Crimson pinned Del Rey, Terminator Crash pinned Johnny Gunn, and Jeff Jarrett pinned Jimmy Powers. A brawl broke out before the show with fans, wrestlers, and a rival promoter that required 18 police officers using pepper spray to break it up.

World Television Wrestling July 20 in Richmond, Minn. at the Riverside Coliseum (150), The General beat Kenny J, Dan Jesser fought Lenny Lane to a DCO, Blues Man beat Blade Runner, and Horace the Psychopath beat J.B. Trask. Return date: Aug. 25.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling July 21 in Gilbertsville, Pa. (350), Double Delight beat Tombstone & Metalhead, Steve Corino beat Midnight Rocker via DQ, Butcher Blackwell & J.B. Good beat The Mest Brothers, Heavenly Bodies beat Assault & Battery (w/Albano), Terminator Crash pinned Johnny Gunn in a lumberjack match, and Jeff Jarrett pinned Jim Powers with his feet on the ropes.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling July 22 in Wind Gap, Pa. (385), Double Delight beat Mest Brothers, Bad Attitude beat Kevin King & J.B. Good & Butcher Blackwell, Steve Corino pinned Midnight Rocker, Pablo Marquez pinned Stryker, Assault & Batter (w/Albano) beat The Heavenly Bodies, Johnny Gunn beat Terminator Crash via DQ, Jim Powers beat Jeff Jarrett to win the PCW U.S. Title.

NCW Notes The July 22 event with Ultimate Warrior drew 962 even though some claims out of the promotion were 2,000... The Aug. 25 return date in Las Vegas has Sabu defending the NCW Title against Cactus Jack.

Mid-American Wrestling July 22 in West Allis, Wisc. at the Knights of Columbus Hall (190), Spymaster fought Billy Joe Eaton to a draw, Gigolo Johnny Mercedes beat Farmer Vic via DQ, Electrik Eric & Charming Chad & Love Brothers beat Frankie DeFalco & State Trooper to win the tag titles, Col. Blatnick beat Wave Rider Craig to retain the Cruiserweight Title, and Frankie DeFalco eliminated Farmer Vic to win the Hvt. Title in a battle royal.

SECW July 22 in Orangeberg, S.C. at the City Gym (40), Damien Lee beat C.W. Justice, Hollywood Bad Boys beat U.S. Express, Brute Force fought the Desperadoes to a DDQ, Desert Warrior pinned Big Daddy Kane, and Jay Eagle beat Bulldog Branagan (mgd. by Darrell Van Horn) to capture the SECW Hvt. Title.

Midwest Championship Wrestling July 8 in Lincoln Park, Mich. (100), Brian Andy beat Death Dealer (mgd. by Chris Monroe), Mikey Wildside pinned Jake Steele, The Outlaws beat Terry Richards & American Combo, Kuku the Wild Samoan beat The Bug, Debbie Combs beat Lady Satan, Sex & Violence beat El Fuego & Johnny Swinger, Tommy Starr beat Tex Monroe via DQ, "Hacksaw" Butch Reed beat "Sweet Daddy" Malcolm Monroe.

Mid-South Wrestling July 9 in Houma, La. at the Rec Center (325), Scott Armstrong wrestled Moondog Black to a DDQ, The Hardtime Express beat The Cajun Connection, Mountain Man beat Maniac Joe Cain, The Flying Commando wrestled Southern Patriot to a draw, Bronco Bob beat T.J. Sullivan, Halfbreed beat Mustang Mike, Arachniman beat Dark Arachniman, and Awesome Al Savage beat Amos Moses.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling July 20 in Reading, Pa. (750), Double Delight (Romeo Catino & Vinnie Biondi) beat Stryker & Metalhead, Butcher Blackwell pinned Mark Mest J.B. Good pinned Kevin King, Pablo Marquez beat Chuck Sloan, Steve Corino pinned Midnight Rocker, Assault & Battery (Jimmy Deo & Maxx Crimson, mgd. by Capt. Lou Albano) beat The Heavenly Bodies (Tom Prichard & Jimmy Del Rey, mgd. by Judd the Stud) when Crimson pinned Del Rey, Terminator Crash pinned Johnny Gunn, and Jeff Jarrett pinned Jimmy Powers. A brawl broke out before the show with fans, wrestlers, and a rival promoter that required 18 police officers using pepper spray to break it up.

World Television Wrestling July 20 in Richmond, Minn. at the Riverside Coliseum (150), The General beat Kenny J, Dan Jesser fought Lenny Lane to a DCO, Blues Man beat Blade Runner, and Horace the Psychopath beat J.B. Trask. Return date: Aug. 25.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling July 21 in Gilbertsville, Pa. (350), Double Delight beat Tombstone & Metalhead, Steve Corino beat Midnight Rocker via DQ, Butcher Blackwell & J.B. Good beat The Mest Brothers, Heavenly Bodies beat Assault & Battery (w/Albano), Terminator Crash pinned Johnny Gunn in a lumberjack match, and Jeff Jarrett pinned Jim Powers with his feet on the ropes.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling July 22 in Wind Gap, Pa. (385), Double Delight beat Mest Brothers, Bad Attitude beat Kevin King & J.B. Good & Butcher Blackwell, Steve Corino pinned Midnight Rocker, Pablo Marquez pinned Stryker, Assault & Batter (w/Albano) beat The Heavenly Bodies, Johnny Gunn beat Terminator Crash via DQ, Jim Powers beat Jeff Jarrett to win the PCW U.S. Title.

NCW Notes The July 22 event with Ultimate Warrior drew 962 even though some claims out of the promotion were 2,000... The Aug. 25 return date in Las Vegas has Sabu defending the NCW Title against Cactus Jack.

Mid-American Wrestling July 22 in West Allis, Wisc. at the Knights of Columbus Hall (190), Spymaster fought Billy Joe Eaton to a draw, Gigolo Johnny Mercedes beat Farmer Vic via DQ, Electrik Eric & Charming Chad & Love Brothers beat Frankie DeFalco & State Trooper to win the tag titles, Col. Blatnick beat Wave Rider Craig to retain the Cruiserweight Title, and Frankie DeFalco eliminated Farmer Vic to win the Hvt. Title in a battle royal.

SECW July 22 in Orangeberg, S.C. at the City Gym (40), Damien Lee beat C.W. Justice, Hollywood Bad Boys beat U.S. Express, Brute Force fought the Desperadoes to a DDQ, Desert Warrior pinned Big Daddy Kane, and Jay Eagle beat Bulldog Branagan (mgd. by Darrell Van Horn) to capture the SECW Hvt. Title.

World Television Wrestling July 20 in Richmond, Minn. at the Riverside Coliseum (150), The General beat Kenny J, Dan Jesser fought Lenny Lane to a DCO, Blues Man beat Blade Runner, and Horace the Psychopath beat J.B. Trask.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling July 21 in Gilbertsville, Pa. (350), Double Delight beat Tombstone & Metalhead, Steve Corino beat Midnight Rocker via DQ, Butcher Blackwell & J.B. Good beat The Mest Brothers, Heavenly Bodies beat Assault & Battery (w/Albano), Terminator Crash pinned Johnny Gunn in a lumberjack match, and Jeff Jarrett pinned Jim Powers with his feet on the ropes.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling July 22 in Wind Gap, Pa. (385), Double Delight beat Mest Brothers, Bad Attitude beat Kevin King & J.B. Good & Butcher Blackwell, Steve Corino pinned Midnight Rocker, Pablo Marquez pinned Stryker, Assault & Batter (w/Albano) beat The Heavenly Bodies, Johnny Gunn beat Terminator Crash via DQ, Jim Powers beat Jeff Jarrett to win the PCW U.S. Title.

Mid-American Wrestling July 22 in West Allis, Wisc. at the Knights of Columbus Hall (190), Spymaster fought Billy Joe Eaton to a draw, Gigolo Johnny Mercedes beat Farmer Vic via DQ, Electrik Eric & Charming Chad & Love Brothers beat Frankie DeFalco & State Trooper to win the tag titles, Col. Blatnick beat Waverider Craig to retain the Cruiserweight Title, and Frankie DeFalco eliminated Farmer Vic to win the Hvt. Title in a battle royal.

SECW July 22 in Orangeberg, S.C. at the City Gym (40), Damien Lee beat C.W. Justice, Hollywood Bad Boys beat U.S. Express, Brute Force fought the Desperadoes to a DDQ, Desert Warrior pinned Big Daddy Kane, and Jay Eagle beat Bulldog Branagan (mgd. by Darrell Van Horn) to capture the SECW Hvt. Title.

Carolina Big Time Wrestling July 23 in Whitney, S.C. (75), Wildchild Jamie Tucker beat D.L. Cool, Stone Cold Kid & High Performance beat Butcher Blackwell & Grave Robber via DQ, Paul Jones Jr. beat Desert Storm, Jay Eagle beat Bulldog Brannigan, Road Hogs beat American Commando & Rick Michaels, and Johnny Red Cloud & Stone Cold Kid & Jay Eagle & Rich Michaels beat Road Hogs & Grave Robber & D.J. Cool.

East Coast Pro Wrestling July 26 Dave Desire fought C.J. Summers to a draw, Bayou Hunter pinned Blue Demon, Damian Stone pinned Rablo Marquez, Hambone Harris & Swe'pea Simpson beat The Blackjacks (Billy the Kid & Nick Calibre) via DQ, Inferno Kid beat Punisher via countout, "Dangeorus" Devin Storm fought Gino Caruso to a draw, Blitzkrieg pinned Jackie Black, NC17 beat American Express, Metal Head & Metal Maiden beat Butcher Blackwell & Joey G when Metal Maiden pinned Joey G.

IAW July 27 in Oconomowoc, Wisc. (!50), Master Technician beat American Eagle, Pete Sanchez beat Midnight Stranger, Ken Patera pinned Dr. X, Jake "The Milkman" Milliman beat Buck Zumhoff, Texas Hangmen beat Tank & Butch Steele, and Zumhoff won a battle royal.

NWA (Dennis Coraluzzo, promoter), July 28 in Hammonton, N.J. (225), Ace Darling pinned Rik Ratchet, James Kaiser beat George Love, Bad Crew fought Derrick Domino & Glenn Osborne to a DDQ, Gino Caruso pinned Inferno Kid (mgd. by Darren Wise), Johnny Gunn pinned Devon Storm (mgd. by Destiny), and Tommy Cairo pinned David Sammartino to retain the N.A. Title.

NWA (Coraluzzo) July 29 in Halzedon, N.J., (280) Doink the Clown beat Rik Ratchet, Gino Caruso & David Sammartino beat The Ghetto Blaster & Bryan Rollins, Inferno Kid fought Ace Darling to a draw, Jim Powers & Johnny Gunn beat Natural Born Killer, Jimmy Snuka beat Metal Maniac, Iron Man Tommy Cairo beat Devon Storm, and Dan Severn beat Andre Baker.

Badger State Wrestling July 29 in Richfield, Wisc. (100), Master Technician beat American Eagle, Midnight Stranger pinned Butcher Steele, Jesse Youngblood & Lumberjack Thompson beat Cardiac Curtis via countout in a two on one match, Blackjack Bennett beat Pete Sanchez, Texas Hangman Killer beat Tank Steele, and Bennett won a battle royal.

American Wrestling Federation (Damien Kane, promoter) July 29 in Reading, Pa. (130), Tricky Nicky fought Steve Kelly to a draw, James Keiser pinned Otto Stark, Scott Baker pinned Phazor, David Sammartino pinned Metal Maniac (mgd. by Royce Prophet), Damien Kane pinned Austin Rhodes, Gino Caruso & Adam Flash & Dennis Diamond beat Quinn Nash & Steve Storm & Bobby Bishop, Purple Haze & Tiny beat Don D. Lux & Flamingo Kid, Ranger Severn pinned Darren Wise, Jimmy Snuka beat Salvatore Bellomo via DQ, and Raven & Steve Richards fought Bad Crew (mgd. by Damien Kane) to a DDQ.

River City Wrestling Aug. 3 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Rex Havoc beat Wild Man Firpo, Todd Bullet beat Bobby Collins to retain the RCW Hvt. Title, Beautiful Bobby Jay beat Skeletar, Reservoir Dogs beat Black Demon & Red Dragon, Brother Midnite beat The tulip, Robby Royce beat Vance Nevada, and Brian Jewel beat Mike Stone to win the RCW Hvt. Title.

Power Zone Wrestling Alliance Aug. 4 in Lawton, Okla., Tom Hones beat Iceman's Bodyguard via DQ, Little Al Parsons beat Tom Mac, Chopper & Yankee Rose beat Slash & Dazzling Damian Kinkade via DQ, Diamond Donna beat Dominique Loru, K.C. Cannon pinned TNT, Bonecrusher Steve fought Scott Summers to a DCO, Action Jackson beat Iceman King Parsons via DQ.

CWA Aug. 4 in Dalton, Ga., Blazing Fury & Ricky Davis beat Southern Rebel & Steve Starr, Big Bubba Humphries beat Billy Montana via DQ, Pulpwood beat John Humphries, David Yong & Rick Blade beat Scotty James & Superstar II, and Larry Santana beat Big Trusker Dave.

WCF Aug. 5 in Reseca, Ga., The Intruder beat Kevin Walker, Jimmy Dean beat The Rebel via DQ, Billy Montana beat Rob "The Bull" McBride, and Todd Zane & The War Daddy beat Jerry Cowert & Cody Gunn.

Ozark Mountain Wrestling Aug. 5 in Jonesboro, Ar. (800), Rik Burton beat Shawn Taylor, Razor Back beat Shane Hurt, Dirty Little Dave beat Rock A. Billy, Dutch Mantel beat Scott Sandlin, Billy McClarity beat Ron McClarity, Terry Golden beat Tony Lee, Man Mountain Mike beat J.R. Alzado via countout, Mike Samples (mgd. by Missy Hyatt) beat Flash Flannagan, Motley Cruz beat Modern Day Cowboy, Future Shock beat Texas Hangman, Thasha Simone beat Debbie Wild, Moondogs beat Hickersons, Christian Devereaux beat Rip Rogers, and Colorado Kid beat Bull Pain in a cage match.

Carolina Championship Wrestling Aug. 5 in Concord, N.C. (145), David Osborne beat Ray Mullins, Mike Winner & Billy Simmons beat Grave Digger & Chris Hamrock, Pez Whatley fought War Machine Maxx to a draw, Beastmaster Rick Link fought Major DeBeers to a DCO, Willie Clay beat Gary Royal, and Colt Steele & Ringlord Speedy Gonzales beat L.A. Stephens & Rikki Nelson.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Aug. 5 in Kenesaw, Ga., Lugnut beat Tony Rose, Blade beat David Hart, Lee Thomas beat Scorpion, Kenny Arden beat Billy Knight, Mike Golden beat Kaomari, John Humphries beat Tony Rose, Colt Derranger & Bo La Due beat Jailhouse Rocker & Bubba via DQ, Inazuma beat Walley, Lee Thomas fought Dr. DOA to a draw, Bubba beat Avenger, Mike Golden beat Shadow, and party Boys beat Inazuma & Kamohri.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Aug. 5 in Alpharatta, Ga., John Humphries beat Walley, Bubba beat Kenny Arden, Rocker fought Blade to a DDQ, Billy Black beat Shadow, and Party Boys beat Col. Derranger & Bo la Due.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Aug. 6 in Luthersville, Ga., Scott Prather beat Imazuma, Wally beat Shadow, Johnny Humphries beat Bubba, Billy Black beat Colt Derranger, Lee Thomas & Rocker beat Bo La Due & Kenny Arden.

Circle City/Tri-State Wrestling Aug. 10 in Indianapolis, Ind., Chris Dailey beat Sgt. Lyle, Flash Flanagan beat Doug Basham, The Phantoms beat D.Lo Brown & Dave the Rave, and Bonecrusher Lewis beat Mike Samples.

Power Zone Wrestling Alliance Aug. 11 in Oklahoma City, Okla. at the Armory (175), Oklahoma Kid beat Dazzling Damian Kinkade, Rick Garrett pinned Rick Valentine, Wild Thing fought Brotherhood of Pain to a DDQ, Chris Taylor fought Shawn Summers to a DCO, and Casey Cannon pinned TNT to win the Hvt. Title. Return date: Aug. 25.

Nightmare Promotions (Danny Davis promoter) Aug. 11 in Bedford, Ky., The Sarge beat Jason Lee, Mike Samples beat Gary Jones, Bonecrusher Lewis fought Flash Flanagan to a draw, Motorcycle Maniac beat Doug Basham, and Samples & Bonecrusher beat David & Phantom Sorrow.

WCF Aug. 11 in Resaca, Ga., Johnny Gilbert beat Kevin Walker, Jimmy Dean beat The Demon, Jerry Cowert beat The Intruder, Billy Montana beat Rob "The Bull" McBride, and The Pretty Gunns fought Sir Williams & The Rebel to a DCO.

Powerhouse Wrestling Aug. 12 in Taylor, Mich. at Powerhouse Gym, Hard Knox beat Canadian Lightning, Coco the Wild Samoan beat The Nightmare, Machine Gun Mike Kelly beat Brooklyn Brawler, Los Rudos beat Bobby Clancy & Mike Legacy, and D.Lo Brown fought Punisher Rock Stevens to a DCO.

American Wrestling Alliance Aug. 12 in Brighton Community Center, John Thurman fought Lone Rider to a draw, Royal Enforcer beat Crazy Stan, Souther Rocker Tim White beat Sgt. O'Reilly, Brad Dustin & Todd Johnson beat The Excaliburs to win the tag titles, and High Stepper beat Lord Humongous.

Tri-State Wrestling Aug. 12 in Central City, Ky. Bonecrusher Lewis beat Mark Adcock, The Sarge beat David Adcock, Killer Kahn beat Chris Michaels, One-Eyed Willie beat Big Bob Ralston, and Phantoms beat Samples & Flanagan.

Mid-American Wrestling Aug. 12 in Milwaukee, Wisc. (350), The Spymaster beat Billy Joe Eaton, Farmer Vic pinned "Gigolo" Johnny Mercedes (mgd. by Manly Matt Millions), Mitch (local DJ) beat The Hustler via DQ, The Mauler beat Abdullah the Butcher via DQ, Love Brothers beat Black Death & The Paralyzer, "Winner" Barry Horowitz beat Frankie "The Thumper" Lancaster via reversed decision after which commissioner Mike Allen stripped DeFalco of the MAW Title, Waverider Craig beat Col. Blatnick in a barbed wire death match to become new Cruiserweight Champ.

Powerhouse Wrestling Aug. 12 in Taylor, Mich. at the Powerhouse Gym, Wild Samoan beat Nightmare, Terry Richards beat Al Brown, Hard Knox beat Canadian Lightning (Otis Apollo & Scott D'Amore), Los Rudos beat Bobby Clancy & Mike Legacy, D.Lo Brown fought Scott Stevens to a DCO, and "Machine Gun" Mike Kelly beat Brooklyn Brawler (mgd. by Gideon Wainwright).

Jacques Rougeau Promotions Aug. 15 in Montreal, Quebec at Verdunn Auditorium (4,500), Sonny War Cloud beat Mike "Pretty Boy" Anthony, Eric Shelly & Jacques Comptuis & Martin the Striker beat The Prisoners & Nelson the Trapper, The Werewolf (Ray Hernandez) beat Andy Ellison, Big Bubba Rogers beat Gino Brito Jr. (replacing Dan Kroffat), Meng fought Kamala to a DCO, The Doormen beat The Warlord & Barbarian, Richard "The Magnificent" Charlan beat Abdullah the Butcher when Jacques Rougeau interfered leading to Rougeau and Butcher brawling.

Tri-State Wrestling Aug. 12 in Central City, Ky. Bonecrusher Lewis beat Mark Adcock, The Sarge beat David Adcock, Killer Kahn beat Chris Michaels, One-Eyed Willie beat Big Bob Ralston, and Phantoms beat Samples & Flanagan.

American Wrestling Alliance Aug. 12 in Brighton Community Center, John Thurman fought Lone Rider to a draw, Royal Enforcer beat Crazy Stan, Souther Rocker Tim White beat Sgt. O'Reilly, Brad Dustin & Todd Johnson beat The Excaliburs to win the tag titles, and High Stepper beat Lord Humongous.

Nightmare Promotions Aug. 13 in Jeffersonville, Ind., Mike Samples beat Jason Lee, Bonecrusher Lewis beat Doug Basham, Jerry Faith beat Motorcycle Maniac, Flash Flanagan beat Steve Sauners, The Phantoms beat No Boot Sean & One Eyed Willie, and Samples beat Danny Davis in a taped fist death match.

Pro Wrestling America Aug. 24 at the Fortune Bay Casino in Minn. (225), Wahoo McDaniel beat Nailz, Charlie Norris pinned Punisher, Blacktop Bully pinned "Mr. Dynamic" Jerry Lynn. , Wayne Bloom & Lenny Carlson beat J.B. Trask & Dan Jesser.

Pro Wrestling America Aug. 25 in Pine City, Minn. (325), J.W. Storm beat Blacktop Bully via DQ, Terminator pinned Red Tyler, Storm Troopers beat Scotty Z & Hater, Billy Blaze pinned Randy Gusto, Horace the Psychopath pinned Lenny Lane, and Horace won a battle royal.

American Wrestling Alliance Aug. 26 in Brighton, Tenn. at the Community Center, Brian Collins beat Kamikaze Kid, Chris Grey beat Chris Frazier, Johnny Red beat John Thurman, Chris Grey & Collins beat Brad Dustin & Todd Johnson, and Lord Humongous beat High Stepper to win the Southern States Hvt. Title.

American Wrestling Alliance Aug. 12 in Brighton Community Center, John Thurman fought Lone Rider to a draw, Royal Enforcer beat Crazy Stan, Southern Rocker Tim White beat Sgt. O'Reilly, Brad Dustin & Todd Johnson beat The Excaliburs to win the tag titles, and High Stepper beat Lord Humongous.

Mid-South Wrestling Aug. 12 in Houma, Pa. at the East Park Recreation Center (300), Mustang Mike beat Dartris Sawyer, Maniac Joe Cain beat Flying Commando, Hardtime Express beat Cajun Connection, T.J. Sullivan beat American Patriot via DQ, Mountain Man beat Awesome Al Savage, and Bronco Bob beat Halfbreed. This was a benefit show for a local man with cancer.

Nightmare Promotions Aug. 13 in Jeffersonville, Ind., Mike Samples beat Jason Lee, Bonecrusher Lewis beat Doug Basham, Jerry Faith beat Motorcycle Maniac, Flash Flanagan beat Steve Saunders, Phantoms beat No Boot Sean & One Eyed Willie, and Samples beat Danny Davis in a taped fist death match.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling August 16 in Kutztown, Pa. (400, free fair show), Dark Angel beat Kevin Kane, Troy Mest beat Mark Mest by DQ, Jimmy Good pinned Maxx Crinson, Vinnie Biondi beat Dizzie Gilliespe, Steve Corino beat Midnight Rocker, and Maniac Jimmy Deo pinned The Creamator.

Circle City Wrestling Aug. 17 in Indianapoplis, Ind., Chris Dailey beat Sgt. Lyle, Flash Flanagan beat Steve Strong, The Phantoms beat D-Lo Brown & Dave Hart, and Vic the Bruiser beat Mike Samples.

WCF Aug. 18 in Resaca, Ga., Jimmy Dean beat Mr. Taz, Steve Armstrong beat Jamie Strong, Scott Armstrong beat Billy Montana via DQ, Rob McBride beat The Rebel, and Scott & Steve Armstrong beat Billy Montana & Willie B.

East Coast Wrestling Alliance Aug. 18 in Rehobah Beach at the Cenvention Center (350), Rockin' Ronnie & Jim Kettner & Cowboy Blaze beat Dr. Destruction & The Chicago Hitmen, "Dangerous" Devon Storm pinned Inferno Kid, Steve Corino beat Kid Flash, Bobby Piper beat Harley Lewis by DQ, Boogie Woogie Brown pinned The Superstar, Cheetah Master (w/Capt. Lou Albano) beat Lance Diamond, Mike Mayhem beat Blue Thunder, and Bushwackers (w/Albano) beat Glen Osbourne & Derrick Domino.

BCW Aug. 19 in Centre, Ala., Jason Valentine beat Mike Reed, Dr. DOA beat Mr. Alabama, Billy Montana fought Rick Justice to a double countout, Lonestar Destroyer beat Randy Tucker, Mike Golden beat Ken Dillinger.

Pro Wrestling America Aug. 24 at the Fortune Bay Casino in Minn. (225), Wahoo McDaniel beat Nailz, Charlie Norris pinned Punisher, Blacktop Bully pinned "Mr. Dynamic" Jerry Lynn, Wayne Bloom & Lenny Carlson beat J.B. Trask & Dan Jesser.

Pro Wrestling America Aug. 25 in Pine City, Minn. (325), J.W. Storm beat Blacktop Bully via DQ, Terminator pinned Red Tyler, Storm Troopers beat Scotty Z & Hater, Billy Blaze pinned Randy Gusto, Horace the Psychopath pinned Lenny Lane, and Horace won a battle royal.

American Wrestling Alliance Aug. 26 in Brighton, Tenn. at the Community Center, Brian Collins beat Kamikaze Kid, Chris Grey beat Chris Frazier, Johnny Red beat John Thurman, Chris Grey & Collins beat Brad Dustin & Todd Johnson, and Lord Humongous beat High Stepper to win the Southern States Hvt. Title.

Nightmare Promotions Aug. 18 in Bedford, Ky., Bonecrusher Lewis beat Jason Lee, Mike Samples beat Doug Basham, Flash Flanagan beat The Mercenary, Motorcycle Maniacs beat Doug Basham & Gary Jones, Samples & Lewis beat Danny Davis & Phantom Sorrow.

Awesome Championship Wrestling Aug. 18 in Laurenburg, N.C. (!65), American G.I. & Dozer fought Scott Powers & Too Hott Thomas to a DDQ, American Ninja Brian Williams beat Lumbee Warrior, Texas Outlaw beat Wild Bill Armstrong, Viper beat Scott Shamrock (a/k/a Scotty Piper), and Rikki Rhodes beat Major DeBeers.

Carolina Big Time Wrestling Aug. 19 in Chest, S.C. (116), American Commando beat Stone Cold Kid, Paul Jones Jr. beat High Performance, D.L. Cool beat Wild Child Jamie Tucker, Ricky Storm beat Gravedigger via DQ, Jay Eagle & American Commando beat Scott Shamrock & Rick Michaels, and Michaels won an 11 man battle royal.

Texas Wrestling Federation Aug. 19 in Hereford, Tex. at the Bull Barn, Young Gunn beat Randy Rhodes, Estrello beat Marty Montana, Punisher beat Jimmy Perez, Lone Eagle beat Cobra, Jimmy Perez beat Chris Hardin.

Mid-South Promotions Aug. 19 in Columbia, Tenn., Project X beat Gary Scott, Master of Pain beat Jeff Neely, Giant Hillbilly beat Green Hornet, Project X beat Barney Brown, and Mike Samples & Tony Falk beat Wolfie D & The Sheik.

TCW/IWA Aug. 19 in Philadelphia, Pa. at the Salvation Army (100), Paratrooper beat Scott Leary, Flame pinned Eric Cooper, Nitro fought Perfect Johnny to a DDQ, Rage & Thunder beat The Cowboys, Rick Havoc beat Lucifer via DQ, Battle Star pinned Karate Kid, Dan Slade pinned Bo Steele, NC17 fought The Lost Boys to a DDQ, Rockin' Rebel (Chuck Williams; mgd. by Joey Jaguar) pinned Mondingo Warrior, and Ray Odyssey pinned Jason (Jason Knight) (mgd. by Angel).

Nightmare Promotions Aug. 20 in Jeffersonville, Ind., Motorcycle Maniacs beat Doug Basham & Gary Jones, Sgt. Lyle beat Jason Lee, The Mercenary beat No Boots Sean, Flash Flanagan beat Attili the Killi, Bonecrusher Lewis beat Phantom Sorrow, and Mike Samples beat Danny Davis.

Great American Wrestling Federation Aug. 20 in Ashville, N.C. (191), Dr. Death beat Tim Reid, Judy Martin beat San Antonio Rose, J.D. Sullivan beat Dark Patriot, Headbangers Mosh & Thrasher (w/Buddy Landel) beat Dirty White Boy & Brad Armstrong after Landel interfered, Sheryl Day & June Snyder fought Tracy Omoho & Barbara Mitchell to a no contest, Punisher beat Keith Hart, and Ricky Rocket & Mike Murphy fought K.C. Thunder & Ronnie Davis to a DDQ.

Georgia Wrestling Association Aug. 25 in Covington, Ga. (350), American Patriot beat Vido Dickschneider, Buck Diamond beat Billy Jack, Grizzly Boone fought The Assassin to a DCO, Nightmare beat Slim Deaton, Boone won a Bunkhouse battle royal, and Bambi beat Peggy Lee Leather to win the WWA Ladies Title.

Indiana Championship Wrestling Aug. 27 in Cedar Lake, Ind., Trevor Blanchard beat Whiplash, Exotic Sonny Rogers beat Flash, Professor beat Billy Wylde, Eric Freedom pinned Max Power, Billy Joe Eaton beat Casanova Kid, Trevor Blanchard & Rogers beat Hammer & Firefighter Jim, and T.Rex fought Lightning Rod to a draw.

East Coast Pro Wrestling Aug. 30 in Lake Hiawatha, N.J. at ECPW Arena (75), Damien Stone (mgd. by Joey G) pinned Eric Foxx, Butcher Blackwell pinned "Casino Kid" Jackie Black, Metal Maniac pinned Dave Desire, Blitzkrieg beat Metal Head to win the U.S. Title when Ric Rocker interfered, Hambone Harris & Sweet Pea Simpson beat "Radical" Ric Rocker & The Blackjacks (Billy the Kid & Nick Caliber) in a two on three match, C.J. Summers pinned Sterling Richard Silver to retain the Lt. Hvt. Title, and "Mr. Italy" Gino Caruso beat "Dangerous" Devon Storm via DQ to retain the ECPW Hvt. Title when Maniac interfered and Jimmy Snuka made a surprise save setting up Storm & Maniac vs. Caruso & Snuka for the return date.

National Wrestling Alliance Oct. 28 in Woodbury, N.J. at the Armory (650), Jimmy Snuka beat Metal Maniac, Rick Ratchet beat Inferno Kid, Rockin' Rebel & H.W. Star & Twiggy Ramirez beat Glen Osborne & Derrick Domino & E.Z. Rider, Ace Darling beat Damien Stone, H.W. Star won a battle royal, East L.A. fought The Lost Boys to a draw, Dan Severn defeated Jim Neidhart via submission to retain the NWA Heavyweight Title, Tommy Cairo pinned Mike Vendetta to retain the North American Hvt. Title, and Sabu pinned Devon Storm at 27:02 (said to be outstanding).

Midwest Territorial Wrestling Sept. 29 in Toledo, Ohio, Bobo Brazil Jr. beat Kangaroo Denny Kass, Andy Fish beat The Rude Boy by DQ, Los Rudos beat Steve Nixon & Ronnie Vega, and Al Snow beat D.Lo Brown to retain the MTW Title.

Confederate Wrestling Federation Sept. 1 in Dallas, Tex. at the Sportatorium (950), Al Jackson beat Bobby Perez, Angel of Death beat Nick Golden, Action Jackson beat Bubba Monroe, Bo Vegas & Devon Michaels beat Ray Evans & Dapper Dan Davis, Johnny Mantel beat Jimmy James, Chris Adams beat Killer Tim Brooks, and Scott Putski & Sam Houston beat Guido Falcone & Vito Mussolini.

Power Zone Wrestling Alliance Sept. 1 in Oklahoma City, Okla. at the National Guard Armory (133), Billy Phoenix fought Oklahoma Kid to a DDQ, Rick Garrett pinned Psycho, Tom Jones & Chopper beat Super X & The Executive, Stagger Lee & Nightmare beat Slash & Kincade, Chopper beat Shawn Summers via DQ, and Bill Phoenix beat TNT via DQ.

Boma Championship Wrestling Sept. 2 in Centre, Ala., Mr. Alabama beat The Sheik via DQ, Jason Valentine beat Mike Reed, Rick Justice & Randy Tucker beat Billy Montana & Lonestar Detroyer via DQ, and Ken Dillenger beat Mike Golden.

West Virginia Rasslin' Sept. 2 in Renik, W.Va. at the Community Center, Cue Ball Carmichael beat Jed Atlas (mgd. by Eddie Reality), Wildman Joey Tinker beat Scott McKeever, Mad Dog Lynch beat Lady Killer, Jed Atlas & Scott McKeever & Lady Killer beat Wildman Joey Tinker & Cue Ball Carmichael & Mad Dog Lynch.

North American Wrestling Alliance Sept. 2 in Elkin, N.C. (80), The Tennessee Express beat The Lumbee Warriors, Kevin Kirby beat Black Ninja, Rikki Rhodes fought The Prophet to a DCO, The High Stepper beat The Assassin, and The Texas Outlaws beat Scott Powers & Too Hott Thomas to win the International Tag Titles.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling Sept. 4 in Reading, Pa. (500, free outdoor show), Troy Mest pinned Rodney the Superstar, Vinnie Biondo (mgd. by Jud the Stud) pinned D.Z. Gillespie, Brian Bouzer pinned Kevin King, Dino Cassanova pinned Ramblin' Rich Myers, Ubas beat Midnight Rocker via DQ, Jimmy Deo & Max Crimson (mgd. by Lou Albano, w/Carrie Albano) beat Mark Mest & Jimmy B. Goode, and Tommy Dreamer (mgd. by Albano) pinned Frank Stalletto (mgd. by Notorious Norm) after which Stalletto and Norm doubled on Dreamer until Mikey Whipwreck made the save.

Southern Championship Wrestling Sept. 4 in Clinton, S.C. (312), Stone Cold Kid beat Steve Anderson, Desert Warrior beat Russian Assassin (Johnny Dollar), S.W. Steele beat Big Daddy Kane, J.W. Steele beat Jake Mulligan, and Desperado I & Madd Maxx Miles beat Brute Force to win the SCW Tag Titles.

International Wrestling Federation Sept. 7 in Winchester, Mass., Freight Train Dan beat Kid Delicious Cody (w/G.Q. Johnny Rodeo) and The Outpatient in a triangle match, Mike Hallow beat Russian Mauler (mgd. by Shazam), Snooky Fink & Violet Flame beat Steve King & Jamie West, The Bulldozer beat Tim McNeeny, Antoine Roy beat Smooth Operator, and Man Mountain Rock pinned King Kon Bundy. Freight Train Dan surprised his girlfriend by proposing to her in mid-ring during the intermission. She said yes.

North American Wrestling Sept. 7 in Millvale, Pa. at the Fairgrounds (75), Candi Divine beat Leilani Kai, High Voltage Express beat T.J. Sniper, Bambi beat Peggy Lee Leather, "Country Boy" Chris beat "Pretty Boy" Shawn, and Bambi & Candi beat Leilani Kai & Peggy Lee Leather.

Confederate Wrestling Alliance Sept. 8 in Dallas, Tex. at the Sportatorium (550), Bill Irwin pinned Bobby Perez, Scott Putski fought Johnny Mantel to a draw, Bo Vegas & Devon Michaels beat Alex Porteau & Dapper Dan, Sam Houston pinned G.Q. Knight, Guido Falcone & Vito Mussoini (mgd. by Scandar Akbar) beat Action Jackson & Al Jackson, Chris Adams fought Killer Tim Brooks (mgd. by Scandar Akbar) to a no contenst after The Sicilian Studs attacked Adams leading to Brooks turning babyface and saving Adams.

Georgia Wrestling Association Sept. 8 in Covington, Ga. at the Armory (410), Haystacks Calhoun Jr. fought Grizzly Boone to a DCO, Bambi & Nightmare (Ted Allen) beat Peggy Lee Leather & Slim Deaton, Billy Jack beat Sammy from Miami, American Patriot (Robert Clay) beat Udo Dirckschneider, and Vicious Vic Rose beat Buck Diamond.

Midwest Territorial Wrestling Sept. 9 in Taylor, Mich. at the Sheridan Community Center (225), Denny Kass beat Andy Fish, Bruiser Bedlam beat Terry Richards, Scott D'Amore & Otis Apollo beat Bobby Clancy & Johnny Paradise, Tim & Tommy Knox beat Los Rudos, D'Amore & Apollo beat Tim & Tommy Knox to win the vacant MTW Tag Team Titles, Bobo Brazil Jr. beat Brooklyn Brawler via countout, Crippler Ray Roberts beat D.Lo Brown, and Los Rudos beat D'Amore & Apollo to win the MTW Tag Titles.

Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Sept. 9 in Wallace, N.C. at the H.S., Dark Starr beat Nightbreed via submission, Johnny Capone beat Wild Man Red, Frank "The Tank" Parker beat J.B. Jammer, The Ringbusters (David Renegade & Bamm Bamm Colson) beat The Diamond Exchange, Timber the Lumberjack pinned Michael Youngblood, and Timber eliminated both Ringbusters to win a battle royal.

World Wrestling Alliance Sept. 9 in Clementon, N.J. at the Route 30 Mall, Doomsday Express beat Pat the Crippler & Ally Oop, "Jungle" Jim McPherson pinned Metal Maniac, Bad Attitude (Seek & Destroy) beat Friendly Frank Finnegan & Chuck Sloan, Chris "The Edge" Evans beat "Super Jock" Ed Atlas (mgd. by Eddie Reality), and "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka pinned "Ruthless" John Rottten. During the card, McPherson weighed in ten pounds over the junior heavyweight limit and rather than lose the weight, he turned in his Jr. Title and said he wanted to wrestle as a heavyweight.

American Wrestling Federation Sept. 11 in Douglas, Mass., Tim McNeeny beat Sky King via DQ, The Annihilators beat Scott Taylor & Scott Sharkey, "Super Bad" Steve Bradley beat Brickhouse Baker, Flyin' Brian Walsh beat Antoinne Roy via DQ, King Kong Bundy beat "Powerful" Pat Garrett, and Tim McNeeny & Man Mountain Rock beat Sky King & Bulldozer two falls to one.

Trans World Wrestling Federation Sept. 9 in North Schuykill, Pa. at the H.S. (2,000, promoted by Afa), Kid Flash pinned Johnny Rebel (mgd. by Johnny Glitter), Cocoa Samoa pinned Bob Starr, Sionne (a/k/a Barbarian) & Samu & Mustafa (mgd. by Lou Albano and Afa) beat Jack Hammer & Steve Smith & Tahitian Warrior (mgd. by Royce Prophet), Little Louie pinned Sleazy, Typhoon beat Bastion Booger in a bodyslam match, Sean Foley beat Dan Steel & Jay North in a two-on-one match, and Brutus Beefcake pinned Jim Neidhart. This was Foley's debut, and he helped promote the show and is responsible for the big turnout at his high school.

Mid-South Wrestling Sept. 9 in Houma, La. at the East Park Rec Center (200), Crazy Joe beat Steve Diamond, Awesome Al Savage beat Mustang Mike, T.J. Sullivan fought Southern Patriot to a draw, Maniac Joe Cain beat Lord Humongous, Awesome Al Savage fought Amos Moses to DDQ, and Hardtime Express beat Chuckles the Clown & T.J. Sullivan & Southern Patriot & Flying Commando.

Mid-Eastern Wrestling Federation Sept. 10 in Essex, Md. at Bingo Bill's, Cat Burglar & Ramblin' Rich beat Mark Schrader & Earl the Pearl, Joe Thunder beat Johnny Taylor (w/Joe Cool), Hack Myers & Johnny Gunn & Rockin' Rebel beat "Dangerous" Devon Storm & Metal Maniac & Jim Powers, Morgus the Maniac pinned Glenn Osbourne, Bob Starr beat J.R. Willet, Axl Rotten pinned Bob Starr, The New Sensation (Atom Flash & Mighty Quinn Nash beat Gino Caruso & Damian Stone to retain the MEWF Tag Titles, Raven pinned Chad Austin (w/Stud Lee Osborne) to retain the Mid-Alantic Title, Cpl. Punisherman beat Lucifer via DQ to retain the MEWF Title, and Cactus Jack pinned Crash the Terminator.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 8th, 2010 05:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Peach State Wrestling Sept. 15 in Cordele, Ga. at the National Guard Armory, Lee Thomas fought The Nightmare to a draw, Bobby Walker beat T-Rex (Ron Reiss) via DQ, "Bad Boy" Billy Black beat Rob Van Dam to win the Cordele Title in a rope and chain match, R.D. Swain & Paul Golden & Bubba Gossett beat Luscious Lonnie & The PYTs, Ron Simmons beat The Barbarian via countout, and Rick & Scott Steiner beat Brian & Scott & Steve Armstrong in a three on two match. Return date: Nov. 24 with Too Cold Scorpio vs. Marty Jannetty vs. Ricky Morton in a triangle match and Billy Black vs. Rob Van Dam. [Jimmy Marshall]

Incredibly Strange Wrestling Sept. 15 in San Francisco, Calif. at the Trocadero (600), El Hijo del Executivo beat The Unholy, Mistress Stacey Domina beat Castle Waif the Ex-Love Slave, The Abortionist fought Cletus the Fetus to a DDQ, Amazing Caltiki beat Aztec Mummy, Kimera & Anarchy beat El Hijo del Red Rum Ron & El Hijo del Manny Jesus Juna Julio Ernesto Ramon Chico Verde Chile Con Carne Perez to win the ISW Tag Titles, Vandal Drummond & Harley Racist beat Kimera & Anarchy to win the ISW Tag Title, La Chingona beat Mondo Garcia, Jewish Assassin Yom Ripper beat Ku Klux Klown, Karl Killing Fields La Fong beat Chef Boy R Yee, Ringo Ricardo & Anarchy beat Abortionist & fetus (The Pro-Life/Pro-Choice Connection), Domina fought Chigona to a no contest, and J.R. Benson beat The Rapist in the main event.

Pro Wrestling Federation Sept. 15 in Inman, S.C. (35), Carolina Dreamer beat Terminator Rex, Madd Maxxine beat Super Ninja, George South beat Sweet Brown Sugar (not Skip Young), Randy Sledge fought Star Ryder to a DDQ, and Austin Steele & Terry Austin beat Italian Stallion & Southern Rocker.

East Coast Wrestling Association Sept. 16 in Wilmington, Del. at St. Matthew's Parish Hall (675 sellout), Kid Flash & Ace Darling beat The Chicago Hitmen (w/Humphery J. DuPont), Steve Corino (w/Barry Casino) pinned The Inferno Kid, Glen Osbourne fought Blue Thunder to a DDQ, Bobby Piper pinned The Commando, Boogie Woogie Brown pinned Mr. Ooh Lala, Cheetah Master (mgd. by Capt. Lou Albano) pinned The Superstar, Mike Mayhem beat Cowboy Johnny Blaze, and The Bushwackers (mgd. by Albano) beat Devon Storm & Lance Diamond.

Pro Wrestling America Sept. 23 in St. Paul at the Prom Center (300), Kamikaze Kid beat Night Stalker (not Brian Clark), J.B. Trask beat Horace the Psycho, Sampson beat Randy Gusto, Nailz & Wayne Bloom & Hater beat Kamikaze Kid & Lenny Lane & Scotty Z, and Charlie Norris beat Black Top Bully via DQ

International Wrestling Federation Sept. 22 in Deer Park, Long Island (200), Mikey Whipwreck fought Pablo to a DDQ, Jim Powers beat Primo Carnera, Skull Von Krush pinned Devon Storm, Tommy Dreamer beat Steve Richards, Virgil beat Raven in a strap match via DQ when Steve Richards interfered, and Cactus Jack pinned Tommy Cairo.

American Wrestling Federation (promoter Damien Kane) Sept. 22 in Reading, Pa. at Bodyslams (120), Purple Haze pinned Steve Storm (w/Ashley), Adam Flash pinned Otto Star, George Love pinned Rockin' Rebel (Chuck Williams), Ranger Seven, fought Kid Flash to draw, Darren Wise pinned Ranger Seven, Doink (Gino Caruso) pinned Kabuki Kid, Johnny Gunn beat Don D. Lux (mgd. by Flamingo Kid) via DQ, Bad Crew (mgd. by Damien Kane) beat James Keiser & Steve Kelly, Tiny pinned Stu Braxton (Cory Student), Quinn Nash pinned Scott Baker, Scott Baker pinned Quinn Bash, and Damien Kane fought Salvatore Bellomo to a DDQ.

All Star Wrestling Sept. 22 in Mount Airy N.C. at Surry County Fairgrounds, Rob Van Dam pinned Bobby Blaze, Wahoo McDaniel beat Mad Dog Murnick, and Bambi beat Peggy Lee Leather.

Boma Championship Wrestling Sept. 23 in Centre, Ala., Red Headed Stepchild beat Irishman Mike Clancy, Mr. Wrestling beat Robert Michaels, The Sheik beat Mike Reed, Randy Tucker & Rick Justice beat Billy Montana & Chuck Colt, and Mike Golden beat Jason Valentine via DQ.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Sept. 23 in Rome, Ga. at Dillards Park, Mike Golden beat Jason Valentine, Nasty Critter beat Karmani, Boa-la-due & Colt Derranger beat Doink & Bubbles the Clown, Ken Timbs beat Lee Thomas via DQ, and Kenny & John Arden beat Nasty Critter & Bubba Humphries

All Star Wrestling Sept. 23 in Warrenton, N.C. at the National Guard Armory, Flamboyant Phil beat Scott McKeever, Amazon Queen beat Bambi to win the Ladies World Title, Jason "Poison" Ivy beat Mad Dog Murnick in a dog food match, and Rob Van Dam pinned The Barbarian in a falls count anywhere match which received a standing ovation from the fans afterward.

UWWA Sept. 23 in Hamburg, Pa. at the Fieldhouse (70, promoters Larry Winters, Hunter Q. Robbins), Glenn Osbourne pinned Rockin Rebel, Super Destroyers (mgd. by Robbins) beat Strike Breakers, King Kahlua (mgd. by Derrick Domino) pinned Gino Caruso, Salvatore Bellomo beat Johnny Hot Body (mgd. by Chris Michaels) by DQ, Iron Mike Sharpe pinned Metal Maniac, Bad Crew (mgd. by Damien Kane) beat Marvelous Inc. (Ramblin' Rich Myers & Jimmy Jannetty), Jimmy Snuka fought Nikolai Volkoff to a DDQ, and Snuka won a 17 man battle royal to win the UWWA Hvt. Title.

Mid American Wrestling Sept. 23 in West Allis, Wisc. at the Knights of Columbus Hall (85), Billy Joe Eaton pinned Brian Gracie, The Mauler beat "Gigolo" Johnny Mercedes (mgd. by Manly Matt Millions), Col. Blatnick & The Spymaster beat The Waveriders, The Love Brothers defeated The Ninjas, Frankie "The Thumper" DeFalco (mgd. by The Hustler) beat "Sodbuster" Kenny Jay via submission, and Johnny Mercedes pinned "Electric" Eric Love.

Independent Sept. 24 in Cumberland, Maine at the Cumberland Fair (500, fair show), Larry Brisco pinned The Hangman, Misty Blue pinned Sheri from Paris, The World's Famous TV Clown (a local wrestler who signed autographs "Doink" after the show) pinned Metal Maniac, Tony Atlas pinned Kodiak Bear, Little Louie pinned King Sleazy, Jimmy Snuka pinned Skull Von Kruss.

East Coast Pro Wrestling Sept. 27 in Lake Hiawatha, N.J. at ECPW Arena, C.J. Summers pinned Kid Ice, Devon Storm won a battle royal, Black Sabbath (Butcher Blackwell & Cult) beat Jackie Black & Eric Foxx, El Bandito beat Damian Stone via DQ, Metal Maniac pinned Gino Caruso to win the ECPW Hvt. Title, The Blackjacks (Billy the Kid & Nick Caliber) beat C.J. Summers & Jackie Black, and "Dangerous" Devon Storm fought Blitzkrieg to a draw.

Midwest Territorial Wrestling (promoter Gary Woronchak) Sept. 29 in Toledo, Ohio at the Family Center (70), Steve Strong beat Crusher Kline, Andy Fish beat The Rude Boy via DQ, Bobo Brazil Jr. beat Denny Kass, Chris Carter beat Otis Apollo, Los Rudos beat Bobby Clancy & Ronnie Vegas to retain the MTW Tag Titles, and Al Snow beat D.Lo Brown to retain the MTW Title.

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling Sept. 29 in Reading, Pa. at Stakesay Castle (200), Brian Bouzer pinned Shane Shadow, Vinnie Biondo beat Chef D.Z. Gillespie in a cheeseburger match, Don Montoya pinned Akida Kaos in a baseball bat match, Jimmy Deo & Max Crimson (mgd. by Lou Albano) beat Bad Attitude (mgd. by Jud the Stud) via DQ, Dino Cassanova (mgd. by Dan DeNeiro) pinned Johnny Graham, Ubas pinned Midnight Rocker, Reckless Youth won a 17 man bunkhouse battle royal, Tommy Dreamer pinned J.T. Smith, Bodydonna Skip (mgd. by Sunny) pinned Ray Odyssey, Bam Bam Bigelow (mgd. by Albano) pinned Mark Mest (mgd. by Jud the Stud).

Tri-City Wrestling Sept. 30 in Roxborough, Pa. (100), Louie Gotta (mgd. by The Godfather) pinned Trent Acid, Bo Steele (mgd. by Winter Steel) pinned Dan Slade, NC17 won a four tag team battle royal to win the TCW Tag Titles, Battlestar pinned Rolling Thunder, Rage & Thunder (mgd. by Winter Steel) beat The Phantoms, Twiggy Ramirez (mgd. by Lady Madonna) pinned Ken Sweeny, Too Cold Scorpio & Crash the Terminator (Bill DeMott) (mgd. by Royce Prophet) beat Johnny Gunn & Derrick Domino, and Lost Boys beat NC17 (mgd. by Angel) in a no DQ match.

All Star Wrestling Sept. 29 in Billerica, Ma. at the High School, Tony Ulysses (mgd. by John Rodeo) beat "Lumberjack" Rick Fuller, Scott Taylor pinned Antoine Roy, The Eliminators (Cronus & Saturn) beat Freight Train Fulton & Tim McNeany, Robbie Ellis beat Bryan Walsh, and Scott Taylor won a battle royal.

Mid Eastern Wrestling Federation Sept. 30 in Eldersburg, Md. (325), Johnny Gunn & Rockin' Rebel pinned Crash & Glen Osborne, Too Cold Scorpio pinned Hack Myers, Jackhammer Benton pinned Metal Maniac (mgd. by Isis), Raven (Scott Levy) pinned Chad Austin (mgd. by Gen. Stud Lee), Jimmy Snuka pinned Private Pain, The Bad Crew (mgd. by Damian Kane) beat The New Sensations (Quinn Nash & Atom Flash) to capture the MEWF Tag Titles, Iron Sheik (mgd. by Hurricane Kelly) beat The Wrestling Clown via submission, Corporal Punishment (mgd. by Gen. Stud Lee) beat Morgus the Maniac, and Jim Neidhart pinned Greg Valentine.

National Championship Wrestling Sept. 30 in Sylvia, N.C. (100), "Iceman" Mike Murphy beat The Master, Mike McCoy fought Billy Starr to a draw, Ken Timbs beat K.C. Thunder, Road Hoggs (R.C. Nelson & Joe Harley) beat Ricky Rockett & Ronnie Davis, Lee Thomas beat Mr. Olympia, Bo LeDuc fought The Punisher to a DCO, and Rick Savage beat Rick Rotten.

AAA Sept. 30 in San Bernardino, Calif. (200), Lady Victoria beat Barbara Blaze, Psicosis & Sabu & Damien beat Rey Misterio Jr. & Halloween & The Superstar two falls to one, Super Calo & Volador & Misterioso beat LosPayasos, and Konnan & Perro Aguayo & La Parka beat Killer & Cien Caras & KGB two falls to one.

Great American Wrestling Federation Oct. 1 in Asheville, N.C. (90), Steve Skyfire beat Tim Reid, Major DeBeers beat Chris Hamrick, Lee Thomas beat Ken Timbs, Dark Patriot beat Greg Hart, Rick Savage fought The Punisher to a DCO, Mike Powers & K.C. Thunder beat Rocky Rockett & Mike Murphy, Dave Jericho & Chris Hamrick beat Eddie Golden & Stan Lee, and K.C. Thunder & Punisher won an 18 man battle royal.

Mid American Wrestling Oct. 1 in Beloit, Wisc. at the Sports Arena (35), "Electric" Eric Love beat Tony Ramone, Billy Joe Eaton beat Trevor Blanchard, Firefighter Jim beat Whiplash (w/The Pimp), Mauler beat Hambone Hawkins, T.Rex beat Lightning Rod, Waverider Craig beat Billy Wild, Farmer Vic beat Bouncer Bollinski, Billy Joe Eaton beat The Professor, Eric Love beat Black Iron, and Farmer Vic & The Mauler beat Bouncer Bullinski & Big Daddy.

Circle City Wrestling Oct. 5 in Indianapolis, Ind., Flash Flanagan beat Sgt. Blade, Mike Samples beat The Mercenary, Flash Flanagan beat Dave Hart, The Phantoms beat Roger & Harold White, D.Lo Brown beat Clyde Thunder, Dave the Rave beat Harold White, The Phantoms beat Mike Samples & Flash Flanagan in a hospital elimination match, Vic the Bruiser beat Roger White, D.Lo Brown beat Dave the Rave, and Vic the Bruiser fought Mike Samples to a no contest.

North American Wrestling Alliance Oct. 7 in Kings Mountain, N.C. (200), Kevin Kirby beat Black Ninja (Mike Wray), Ringlords (Joe & Steve Stone) beat D.L. Cool & Texas Outlaw (John Brewer), and Brian Williams & Scott Powers beat American G.I. & Rick Starr.

International Wrestling Federation Oct. 7 in Eastham, Mass., The Russian Mauler (mgd. by G.W. John Rodeo) beat All-American Mike Hollow, Violet Flame beat Jamie West via countout, Bryan Walsh beat "Gorgeous" Chris Duffy, Mad Dog Richard (w/G.Q. Rodeo) pinned Scott Taylor, Antoine Roy fought Smooth Operator to a DDQ, and Tito Santana pinned "The Graduate" Tim McNeany.

Mid South Wrestling Oct. 7 in Houma, La. at the East Park Recreation Center (325), Chris Adams beat Maniac Joe Cain, Dick Murdoch beat Krane, Awesome Al Savage (mgd. by Slick Richie Valentine) beat Mustang Mike, The Viper beat The Shadow, Bronco Bob & Halfbreed beat The Bourbon Street Brawlers, Halfbreed beat T.J. Sullivan, and The Flying Commando & The Southern Patriot beat The Hardtime Express (w/Crazy Debbie) via DQ when T.J. Sullivan interfered.

Border City Wrestling Oct. 7 in Centre, Ala., Mr. Alabama beat The Sheik, Jason Valentine beat Mike Golden, Billy Montana & Chuck Colt fought Randy Tucker & Rick Justice to a DCO, (later in the day) Mike Clancy beat Midnight Rocker, Mike Golden beat Jason Valentine, Mr. Vain beat The Sheik, Billy Montana & Sam Colt beat Randy Tucker & Rick Justice.

Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Oct. 8 in Wilmington, N.C. (475), The Wild Thang beat The Terrorist, Johnny Capone beat Rigormortis, Dark Starr pinned Night Breed, V-Force (Venom & Voltage) beat Sub-Zero & Willow the Wisp, J.B. Jammer beat The Blue Angel, and Timber the Lumberjack fought Michael Youngblood to a no contest when David Renegade and Bamm Bamm Colson interfered. Ivan Koloff was the special guest ring announcer.

Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Oct. 8 in Wilmington, N.C. at Riverfest (2,500 fair show), Nightbreed (mgd. by Blaine Worthington) beat Johnny Capone, Viper beat Terrorist, J.D. Jammer beat Rigormortis, Viper & Johnny Capone beat Bamm Bamm Colson & David Renegade via DQ, Timber the Lumberjack beat The Barbarian via DQ when Ivan Koloff interfered.

United States Championship Wrestling Oct. 11 in South Fairmont, W.Va. at Woody Williams Armory (400), Heartbreaker Scott McKeaver fought Mad Dog Lynch to a DCO, Johnny Gunn beat King Kahula via DQ so Kaluha retained the Pacific Hvt. Title, Virgil fought Nikolai Volkoff to a DCO, Man Mountain Chris beat Perfect Creation & Mike Quackenbush, Mike Quackenbush pinned Perfect Creation, Pure Country (Beau & Hoss Cartwright) beat Death Row (Calvin Convict & Manslaughter Mike, mgd. by J.T. Lawless), Arizona Lynch Mod beat Devil Dog & Patriot Brett Powers, and "Lucious" Johnny Valiant (mgd. by Roderick Rondell) pinned Doinke (sic) the Clown.

East Coast Wrestling Association Oct. 13 in Wilmington, Del. at St. Matthew's Parish Hall (700), Ace Darling fought Kid Flash to a draw, The Inferno Kid pinned Steve Corino (mgd. by Barry Casino) in a Coal Miner's Glove Match, The Superstar beat Rockin' Ronnie Roberts, Derrick Domino beat Boogie Woogie Brown via DQ, Blue Thunder beat Glen Osbourne in a lumberjack match, Cheetah Master pinned Mike Mayhem, Glen Osbourne won a 15 man battle royal, and Eli & Jacob Blu beat Johnny Gunn & Jimmy Powers.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Oct. 14 in Rome, Ga., Mike Golden beat John Arden, Jailhouse Rocker beat Lee Thomas, Kenny Arden beat Nasty Critter, Jason Valentine beat Bubbles the Clown, Bo Ladue & Colt Derringer beat Scott Prater & Cody Gunn.

WCF Oct. 14 in Spring Place, Ga., Jamie Strong fought Sir William to a draw, Billy Montana fought Kissin' Bandit to a DCO, Rebel Outlaw beat Rolo McBride, Pretty Boy Floyd beat Kenny Dees, and Good Ole Boys beat Jamie Strong & Rebel Outlaw.

National Wrestling Alliance Oct. 14 in Tower City, Pa. (150, promoter Dennis Coraluzzo), Tito Santana (mgd. by T.J. Tobtown) beat Rick Martel (mgd. by Destiny) via countout in a Texas Death match, Johnny Gunn pinned Jim Powers (mgd. by Donnie B. Deviously), Inferno Kid (mgd. by T.K. Tubtown) pinned Rik Ratchet, Glenn Osbourne & Derick Domino (mgd. by Angel) fought Cocoa Samoa & Mustafo (mgd. by Afa) to a DDQ, Tommy Cairo pinned Devon Storm (mgd. by Destiny) to retain the North American Hvt. Title, Ace Darling & Gino Caruso beat Cory Student & Kid Flash (mgd. by Johnny Glitter) Rockin' Rebel pinned Corporal Punishment in a falls count anywhere match, Brutus Beefcake beat Hare Krishna (a/k/a Skull Von Crush, mgd. by Royce Prophet), and Duke Droese beat Nikolai Volkoff via DQ. Droese and Volkoff replaced the advertised Roadie, Adam Bomb, Bodydonna Skip, Tatanka, and Marty Jannetty. No announcements were made and there were chants of "NWA - No Show Wrestling Alliance."

American Wrestling Alliance Oct. 14 in Raleigh, Tenn., Blackjack Daniels beat John Turman, Kenny Valiant beat Justin Williams, Spanish Fly beat Garth Hansen, Superstar Bill Dundee beat Don Bass, Lord Humongous beat Danny B. Goode, and Brian Collins & Chris Graves beat Brad Dustin & Crazy Paul Patton.

Carolina Championship Wrestling Nov. 14 in Concord, N.C. (130), Kevin Kirby beat Bob Brandon, Super Rocker (Don Herbert) fought Bobby Rose to a draw, Dave Jericho beat Chris Hamrick, Colt Steele beat Bart Sawyer, Mike Winner & Doink the Clown (Dusty Wolfe) beat Ken Timbs & L.A. Stephens via DQ, and Willie Clay (w/Kevin "The Truth" Casey) beat Gary Royal.

Southern Wrestling Alliance Oct. 21 in Liberty, N.C., Bo Black fought Mike Lawson to a draw, Outlaw Dennis beat Magnificent Mark, The Demons & The Assassin beat Atomic Bomb & Kevin Walker & Carlton Wayne, and Billy Montana & Kenny Arden beat Randy Steele & Don Michaels.

Windy City Wrestling Oct. 21 in Chicago, Ill. at the Windy City Studio, Blackjack Bennet beat Gremlin, Tom Clancy beat Frank Melson via DQ, Kodiak beat Scott D'Amore, Steve Box beat Blue Thunder, Turbo beat Master Technician, Haystacks Ross beat Psycho, Ripper Manson beat Butch Steele, Cobra beat Master Technician, Texas Hangmen beat The Steele Brothers, "Iron" Mike Samson beat The Flying Blue Angel, Black Jammer beat The Gremlin, Brandon Bishop beat Ivan Vrkoff, Turbo beat Blue Thunder, Mike Anthony beat Terry Allen, Brett Sanders beat Ivan Vrkoff (sic), Northern Exposure beat Gremlin & Blue Angel, Brandon Bishop beat Steve Boz, Butch Steele beat Midnight Stranger, Haystacks Ross & Frank Melson beat Hammer & Spike, Brett Sanders beat Terry Allen, Ripper Manson beat Midnight Stranger, Iron Mike Samson beat Cobra, Mike Anthony fought Frank Melson to a DDQ, and Texas Hangmen beat Northern Exposure.

Power Zone Wrestling Alliance Oct. 27 in Oklahoma City, Okla. at the Armory (165), Rick Garrett beat Damion Kincaid via DQ, Tom Hones beat Super X via DQ, Billy Phoenix fought Psycho to a draw, The Blues Brothers beat Slash & Rick Valentine, Treacherous Phillips Jr. pinned Slah, Chopper beat Shawn Summers via DQ, and TNT pinned Casey Cannon to regain the Power Zone Hvt. Title.

Universal Superstars of America Oct. 27 in Brooklyn, N.Y., Gino Caruso beat Kodiac Bear, Christopher Michaels wrestled Dancing Wolf to a DDQ, Super Nova beat Johnny Handsome, Bodyguard for Hire beat Damien Stone, and Brutus Beefcake beat Rick Martel via DQ but Martel retained the USA Hvt. Title.

CWA Oct. 27 in Dalton, Ga., Frankie Davis & Marty Davis beat Johnny Austin & Ricky Davis, Joey Funk beat Big Trucker Dave, Rick Blond beat Mr. Gemini, Inazuma beat Scotty James, Billy Montana & Kenny Arden beat Pulpwood & Kevin Walker.

WCF Oct. 28 in Springplace, Ga., Psycho Mike beat John Kaiser, Jimmy Sharp beat Sgt. Poison, William Sharp beat Tony Rose, Cody Gunn beat Pretty Boy Floyd, William Bruce & Jimmy Sharpe beat Billy Montana & Kenny Arden, The Crypt Keeper beat Tony Rose & James Strong.

American Wrestling Alliance Oct. 28 in Brighton, Tenn. at the Community Center, Johnny Ram beat The Ninja, The Rebel Connection fought Bryant Dustin & Kenny Valiant, Freddie Krueger (Zeke Rivers) beat Chris Frasier, Donny York beat Brad Dustin, Danny B. Goode beat Crazy Paul Patton, The Patriots (Chris Rave & Brian Collins) beat Blackjack Daniels & Tim White, Rock & Roll RPM Tommy Lane beat Lord Humongous to retain the SEWF Title. Return date: Nov. 11 with Jimmy Valiant and Super Mario.

Universal Superstars of America Oct. 28 in Patcholk, Long Island at the Saxton Middle School, Gino Caruso beat Kodiac Bear, Rocky Shore beat Vido Caruso, Bulldog Back beat Metal Head, Johnny Handsome beat Super Nova, and Brutus Beefcake beat Rick Martel via DQ.

North American Wrestling Alliance Oct. 28 in Kings Mountain, N.C. (70), Emilio Ulacia beat D.L. Cool, Jeff Vicktory beat Johnny B. Goode, Crazy Kane Atoms beat Texas Outlaw (John Brewer, mgd. by Stan Lee who turned on him), Scott Powers & Too Hott Thomas beat Krazy Kane Atoms & American G.I., and Jake Mulligan fought Kevin Kirby to a DDQ. Area independent wrestlers "Scotty Piper" was hit by a drunk driver in mid-October which and suffered injuries that ended his in-ring career.

Mid American Wrestling Oct. 28 in West Allis, Wisc. at the Knights of Columbus Hall (240), Billy Joe Eaton beat Wild Bill Stanley, Big Daddy Dave (mgd. by Manly Matt Millions) beat Johnny Redd via submission, The Mauler beat Manly Matt Millions so Millions had his head shaved, Waverider Mike pinned Waverider Craig due to outside interference, Farmer Vic beat The Ninja, Col. Blatnick & The Spymaster beat The Love Brothers.

Southern Championship Wrestling Nov. 3 in Durham, N.C. at Bethesda Athletic Center (150), Major DeBeers (w/Count Grog) beat Ricky Rocket, Frank "The Tank" Parker pinned Poison Ivey, Chris "Bam Bam" Stephenson pinned K.C. Thunder, Boris Dragoff (w/Count Grog) beat Roger Anderson, Stephenson pinned Dragoff to win the SCW Hvt. Title, and The Rat Pack (Brian Perry & Jimmy Cicero) fought The Dream Team (Sean Powers & Billy Simmons) to a no contest.

Universal Superstars of America Nov. 4 in Kingston, N.Y. at the Municipal Auditorium (400), Ace Darling beat Kodiac Bear, Super Nova beat Johnny Handsome, Virgil beat Sir Christopher Michaels, Brutus Beefcake beat Rick Martel via DQ so Martel retained the USA Title, Bodyguard for Hire beat Wildman Sal Belomo, and Bodyguard beat Belomo via DQ in a no-DQ match to retain the Street Fight Title.

National Wrestling Alliance Nov. 4 in Collegeville, Pa. at the Methacton H.S. (650), Russ Moey & Dan Steel beat Mysteriouso (sic) (Al Phillips) & Mike Firehawk, The Funny Clown beat Bad Crew Rose (w/Damien Kane) via DQ, King Kaluha (w/Darren Wyse) beat Steve Corino via DQ, Skip "Hardrock" Hamilton pinned The Ghetto Blaster, Johnny Gunn pinned Devon Storm, and Jimmy Snuka beat The Metal Maniac.

National Wrestling League Nov. 4 in Keyser, W.Va., Don Julio Sanchez & Dr. Egon Ecton & The Lab Experiment beat Mr. Wrestling III & Christ Wayne & Kenny Page, Doc Hollywood pinned Troy Metz, Debbie Combs (replacing Ricky Morton) beat Shane Shadows, Assault & Battery (Jimmy Deo & Maxx Crimson) beat The Dark Forces, Blackhawk pinned Switchblade, Neil "The Power" Superior pinned Bodydonna Skip to retain the NWL Hvt. Title. Next date: Dec. 17 in Clear Spring, Md.

Global Wrestling Alliance Nov. 4 in Lima, Ohio at Al Snow's Bodyslammer's Gym, Ubas beat Reckless Youth via countout, Mike McGyver & Bobby Black beat Slick Rick Vincent & Brian Taylor, Crusher Cline beat Dirk Extreme via submission, Jason Fabio beat Denny Kass, Black Ice beat Masked Unknown, Los Rudos beat Steve Nixon & Steve Strong, and D.Lo Brown beat Krom (Geza Kahlman of UFC) to win the vacant GWA Title.

Wrestling Championship Federation Nov. 4 in Chatsworth, Va., Jamie Strong beat Crypt Keeper #2, Psycho Mike beat John Kaiser, Crypt Keeper #1 beat The Eliminator, Billy Montana & Kenny Arden beat Sir William Bennett & Jimmy Sharpe, and Crypt Keepers beat Jamie Strong & The Eliminators.

Carolina Championship Wrestling Nov. 4 in Concord, N.C. (190), One One Man Gang beat Tim Jackson, Brother Pain beat Nick of Time, Beastmaster Rick Link beat Tim Blaze (and during a post-match brawl the fans chanted "ECW, ECW"), Colt Steele beat The Spoiler (Kevin Kirby), Ringlords J.W. & Steve Stone fought L.A. Stephens & Rikki Nelson to a DDQ, and Jackie Fulton & Willie Clay & Kevin "The Truth" Casey beat Mr. Franklin & Gary Royal & Kamala II (a/k/a Botswana Beast). Barbarian and Ken Timbs were advertised but did not appear.

Indiana Championship Wrestling Nov. 4 in Crown Point, Ind. at the H.S., Mysterious D.M. Beat beat Jason Dukes, Billy Wild beat Johnny Riggs, Rick Knight beat Southpaw Phil Kane, Hammet defeated T.Rex via DQ, Billy Joe Eaton beat Waverider Craig to retain the TV Title Coalminer beat Max Power, Trevor Blanchard & Rick Knight beat Whiplash & Flash, Eric Freedom beat Rockin' Randy, and T.Rex beat Lightning Rod to retain the ICW Hvt. Title.

World Wide Wrestling Association (Dino Sanna promoter) Nov. 5 in Orwigsburg, Pa. (250), Harley Lewis (mgd. by Pyschotron) pinned Don Adams, Masked Raider pinned Rocco Dorsey, Jack Hammer (mgd. by Rev. Diamond Mike) pinned Sniper, Derrick Domino & Coal Cracker Jack beat Ace Darling (Mike Moraldo) & Super Nova (w/Chef D.Z. Gillespie), Brandi Alexander pinned Brittany Brown (mgd. by Donnie B. Deviously) Frankie Burns pinned Hawaiian Kid, Rik Ratchet pinned Kid Flash, Glenn Osbourne pinned Blue Thunder, and The Bushwackers beat Jim the Messenger & Steve Savage.

Renegade Wrestling Nov. 5 in Marshfield, Mass. at the Ranch House, Chief Dave Fox beat Bruiser Costa, The Flying Arrow beat Paul Lauzon, Slammy the Crown beat Johnny Royal, Crusher Hughes fought Gino Caruso to a draw, Maverick Wild won a 12 man royal rumble, and Maverick Wild beat Bob Evans to retain the Renegade Title.

North Georgia Wrestling Alliance Nov. 5 in Luthersville, Ga. at the Auction Barn, Scott Pradem beat Inazuma, John Arden beat Nasty Critter, Big Bubba Humphries beat Kenny Arden via DQ, Lee Thomas beat Jason Valentine, and Big Bubba won a battle royal.

Great Lakes Wrestling Nov. 10 in Westland, Mich. at the Wayne Ford Civic League (225), Flying Andy fought Dr. Jerry to a no contest when Punisher Rock Stevens interfered and attacked both wrestlers (Crippler Ray Roberts & Machine Gun Mike Kelly made the save), Skull Games beat Kuku the Wild Samoan, Punisher beat Tommy Knox, D.Lo Brown beat Harry Knuckles, Judge Dred beat Tim Knox, Tex Monroe beat Terry Richards, Los Rudos beat Steve Nixon & Mike Legacy, and Mike Kelly & Ray Roberts beat Woody & Bobby Lee. Return date: Dec. 15 at 7:30 with Dred vs. Punisher, Brown vs. Skull, and Kelly vs. Tex. [

Great Lakes Wrestling Nov. 10 in Westland, Mich. at the Wayne Ford Civic League (225), Flyin' Andy fought Dr. Jerry to a no contest when Punisher Rock Stevens ran in, Skull Games beat Coco the Wild Samoan, Punisher Rock Stevens beat Tom Knox, D.Lo Brown beat Harry Knuckles, Tex Monroe beat Terry Richards, Los Rudos beat Steve Nixon & Mike Legacy, Judge Dred (mgd. by Gideon Wainwright) beat Tim Knox in an I-quit match, and Machine Gun Mike Kelly & Crippler Ray Roberts beat The Arizona Wrangles (Woody & Bobby Lee) when Bobby Star interfered. Return date: Dec. 15 same location (1645 N. Wayne Road).

AWA Southern States Wrestling Nov. 11 in Brighton, Tenn. at the Community Center, The Rebel Connection beat Crazy Paul & Wayne Manson via DQ, Super Mario beat The Lone Rider, Tim White fought Frank the Tank to a DCO, Donny York beat Brad Dustin via DQ, Blackjack Daniels & Kenny Valiant beat The Patriots (Brian Collins & Chris Grey) to capture the Southern States Tag Titles, Danny B. Goode beat Lord Humongous, and "Handsome" Jimmy Valiant beat David Denton via DQ so Denton retained the AWA Title.

AWA Southern States Wrestling Nov. 11 in Brighton, Tenn. at Walmart (afternoon benefit show), Brad Dustin beat John Thurman (winner gets title shot against Don Bass), Johnny Reb beat The Ninja, Donny York beat The Long Rider (w/Romeo Hart) to retain the AWA Lt. Title, Super Mario beat The Lone Rider, Lord Humongous beat Frank the Tank via DQ, Don Bass beat Brad Dustin via DQ to retain the SSW Title, and Southern Rocker Tim White beat Bad News (w/J.J. Black) via DQ, and Timmy Valiant & Blackjack Daniels beat The Patriots to retain the SSW Tag Titles, and "Handsome" Jimmy Valiant & "Hotstepper" Johnny B. Goode beat "Pretty Boy" David Benton & Bad Brad Dustin.

Badger State Wrestling Nov. 11 in Richfield, Wisc. at Pioneer Bowl, Illinois State Trooper beat Dakota Dan, Jesse Youngblood beat Cardiac Curtis, The Legendary Dr. X beat The Sackmaster, Jawbreaker Jones beat Dr. Blitz via DQ, and Waverider Craig & Electric Eric Love beat Rockin' Randy & Mystery Man. Upcoming dates: Jan. 6 in Germantown, Wisc. at Germantown Bowl and Jan. 27 back at Pioneer Bowl in Richfield, Wisc.

Hammerlock Wrestling Nov. 11 in Ashford, Kent, England (350), J.T. Storm beat Robbie "The Rocker" Thomas, Seek 'n' Destroy (Tony & Dave McMillan) beat Phil Powers & The Wildcat, Sugar Ray beat JCB, Andre "Sledgehammer" Baker & The Ultimate Bitch beat "The Anarchist" Doug Williams & Mr. Vain, Titan beat "Kamikaze Kid" Alex Shane & "The Extremist" Justin Richards, and Titan won a 20 man rumble.

North American Wrestling Association Nov. 11 in Gastonia, N.C. at the National Guard Armory (70), Black Ninja (Mike Wray) beat Kevin Kirby, Johnny B. Goode (Willard Williams) fought Gate Keeper (Steve Carlton) to a DCO, Texas Outlaw (John Brewer) & Jake Milliman (Terry Randall) beat Chip & Dale Stripp (after which Chip and Dale were fired for using vulgar language to the crowd), Mad Dog (David Lynch) & Mike Wray beat Scotty Hotbody (Scott Bradley) & Gentleman James (James Kluntz), Dozer (J.R. Scruggs) beat Scott Powers (Troy Conyers), and Scotty Hotbody won a 13 man rumble.

Mid-South Wrestling Nov. 11 in Houma, La., at the East Park Rec Center (300), Mustang Mike beat Bourbon Street Brawler, The Hardtime Express (w/Crazy Debbie) beat The Flying Commando & The Southern Patriot, Bourbon Street Brawler II beat Bronco Bob after which Sandman attacked Bronco and Don DiBiase & Tommy Armstrong made the save, Maniac Joe Cain & Slick Richie Valentine beat Halfbreed & referee Frank Jefferies (during which an imposter Bill Clinton interfered), and Dick Murdoch beat Awesome Al Savage (w/Slick Richie Valentine).

New Jack City Pro Wrestling Nov. 12 in Aberdeen, N.J. at the Good Sports Arena (450), Johnny Handsome pinned Ace Darling for the U.S. Title, Super Nova & Rockin' Rico beat Harley Lewis & Derick Domino (w/Psychotron) to win the vacated tag titles, Mr. Lucifer pinned Dino Sendoff, Virgil beat Rick Martel via DQ to retain the Hvt. Title, Ghetto Blaster (w/Rage) beat Glenn Osbourne (w/The Master), Inferno Kid beat Rick Ratchet (w/Donnie B.), Mikey Whipwreck beat Raven via DQ when Steve Richards interfered, and Jimmy Snuka pinned Jim Neidhart.

AWA Southern State Wrestling Nov. 12 in Millington, Tenn. (268), Brad Dustin beat John Thurman via DQ, Johnny Rev beat The Ninja, Super Ninja beat Lone Rider, Tim White beat Bad News via DQ, Humongous beat Frank the Tank, Donny York beat The Lone Rider, Brad Dustin beat Outlaw Don Badd via DQ, Kenny Valiant & Blackjack Daniels beat The Patriots (Brian Collins & Chris Grey), and Jimmy Valiant & Danny B. Goode beat Brad Dustin & David Denton.

World All-Star Wrestling Nov. 12 in Montreal, Quebec at the Greek Sports Center, Black Feather fought American Kamikaze to a DDQ, Andy Ellison beat Sandor Sambo Jr. via submission, Turk Ali Hasha beat Flying Bill Pez, Cowboy Martin Roy beat The Prisoner, and Abdullah the Butcher beat Ironman. Return date: Dec. 17 with Roy defending against Butcher.

Brew City Wrestling Nov. 12 in Milwaukee, Wisc. at American Serb Hall (130), Jake "The Milkman" Milliman beat Master Technician, Brandon Bishop beat Steven Boz via DQ, Mike Anthony pinned Blue Angel, Chad Evans & Haystacks Ross beat Psycho & Ripper Manson, Christopher Daniels fought Brett Sanders to a DCO, The Steele Brothers beat The Texas Hangmen via DQ, Iron Mike Samson beat Turbo, and Bone Steel won a battle royal. Return date: Jan. 13.

Ozark Mountain Wrestling Nov. 15 in Evansville, Ind., Mike Samples beat Justin St. John, The American Riders beat Chad Austin & Gator McAllister, Bull Pain beat Flash Flanagan, Rikki Burton beat Jerry Faith, Brickhouse Brown & Giant Warrior fought Colorado Kid & Bill Dundee to a no contest.

Midwest Championship Wrestling Nov. 17 in Inkster, Mich. at the H.S. (100), Mike Legacy fought Blacksmith to a no contest when Tex Monroe attacked both wrestlers, Johnny "Hollywood" Swinger pinned El Fuego, Killer Kanarek (mgd. by The Gypsie) beat Irish Mickey Doyle via countout, The Bug (mgd. by The Fly) beat Kuku the Wild Samoan, Tex Monroe beat Tommy Star (w/Bulldog), Sweet Daddy Malcolm Monroe beat Wild Billy Sculian, The Outlaws (Woody & Bobby Lee) beat Pride & Glory, and Hacksaw Butch Reed beat Greg Valentine via DQ when Monroe and Outlaws attacked Reed. Return date: Dec. 9 with Monroe vs. Reed, Fuego vs. Nixon.

Power Zone Wrestling Alliance Nov. 17 in Oklahoma City, Okla. at the Armory (210), Damion Kincaid fought Oklahoma Kid to a draw, Rock & Roll Cowboy beat Slash via DQ, Blues Brothers & Rick Garrett beat Psycho & Jay Knight & Wild Thing, Rick Valentine beat Psycho via DQ, Shawn Summers fought Chopper to a DDQ, Treacherous Phillips Jr. beat Chris Taylor, and TNT pinned Casey Cannon.

WCF Nov. 17 in Spring Palace, Ga. (promoter Clarence Keith), William Bruce beat Tony Rose, Rick Roberts beat Kevin Walker, Cody Gunn beat Kenny Dee, Billy Montana & Kenny Arden & John Arden beat Bubba Humphries & Bubbles the Clown & William Bruce.

East Coast Wrestling Association Nov. 17 in Wilmington, Dela. at St. Matthew's Parish Hall (675), Inferno Kid & Cowboy Johnny Blaze & Ronnie Roberts beat Mike Mayhem, The Superstar & The Commando, Glen Osbourne pinned Bobby Piper, Steve Corino & Lance Diamond (w/Devon Storm & Humphrey J. DuPont) beat Ace Darling & Kid Flash to win the ECWA Tag Titles after which Darling turned heel and began a feud with Flash, Bob "Spark Plug" Holly pinned Mr. Ooh La La (w/Barry Casino), Cheetah Master pinned Blue Thunder to retain the ECWA Title, and Boogie Woogie Brown beat Hell Rider.

National Wrestling Alliance Nov. 18 in Camden, N.J. at the H.S. (75), Derrick Domino & Glenn Osbourne (mgd. by Royce Prophet) beat Johnny Gunn (a/k/a Tom Brandi) & Rockin' Rebel (Chuck Williams), Virgil pinned Jim Neidhart (mgd. by Destiny), Rik Ratchet (mgd. by Donnie B. Deviously) pinned Inferno Kid, Duke Droese beat Nikolai Volkoff via DQ, Blue Thunder beat Jim McPherson via DQ so McPherson retained the WWA Hvt. Title, Debbie Combs pinned Robbie Rage, Ghetto Blaster pinned Twiggy Ramirez (mgd. by Madonna Wayne Gacy), East L.A. (Angel Vera & Bobby Muniz) beat Los Boys (mgd. by Trent Acid) in a street fight, Body Donna Skip (mgd. by Sunny) pinned Ace Darling (Mike Moraldo), and Sabu beat Hakushi via DQ after Devon Storm attacked Sabu. Brutus Beefcake and Cousin Luke were present but didn't work.

AWA Southern States Wrestling Nov. 18 in Brighton, Tenn. at the Community Center, John Turman beat Wayne Manson via DQ, Johnny Reb beat Young Gun Justin Williams (w/Lady Dixon), Danny York beat Lone Star Kid, Lord Humongous beat Derrick King, Tim White (w/Big Business) beat Bad News, Blackjack Daniels & Kenny Valiant beat Patriots (Chris Grey & Brian Collins) to retain the Southern States Tag Titles after which Grey turned heel on Collins, Crazy Paul beat Danny B. Goode via DQ so Goodie retained the Hvt. Title, Brad Dustin beat Outlaw Don Bass to win the International Title, and Tim White fought Blackjack Daniels to a no-contest.

MWWA Nov. 18 in Morendo, Ind., The Country Boy beat Hard Pack Pixlie, The Ninjas beat Marshall Hoss & Kevin the Thumper, Ian Rotten beat J.W. Splash, Schluther Shane beat Don Tsar to win the MWWA Title, Flying Angel beat Madman Pondo, Kamala Jr. beat Ed Hansen, and Rock & Roll Rebel beat Grave Digger to win the vacant MWWA Title.

AWA Southern States Wrestling Nov. 18 in Brighton, Tenn. at the Community Center, John Turman beat Wayne Manson via DQ, Johnny Reb beat Young Gun Justin Williams (w/Lady Dixon), Danny York beat Lone Star Kid, Lord Humongous beat Derrick King, Tim White (w/Big Business) beat Bad News, Blackjack Daniels & Kenny Valiant beat Patriots (Chris Grey & Brian Collins) to retain the Southern States Tag Titles after which Grey turned heel on Collins, Crazy Paul beat Danny B. Goode via DQ so Goodie retained the Hvt. Title, Brad Dustin beat Outlaw Don Bass to win the International Title, and Tim White fought Blackjack Daniels to a no-contest.

Hammerlock Wrestling Nov. 23 in Tonebridge, England (300, sellout), Dave McMillan (w/Tony McMillan) pinned Phil Powers, JCB & Robbie "The Rocker" Thomas beat Sugar Ray & Johnny Storm, Tony McMillan (w/Dave McMillan) beat The Wildcat, Andre "Sledgehammer" Baker & The Ultimate Bitch beat "The Anarchist" Doug Williams & The Masked Outlaw, Titan beat "The Extremist" Justin Richards & Tony Goodfella, and Titan eliminated Guy Thunder to win a 20 man rumble.

AWA Southern States Wrestling Nov. 23 in Brighton, Tenn. at the Community Center, Donny York beat Lone Star Kid, Humongous beat Bad News, Johnny Rev & John Thurman beat Kenny Valiant & Blackjack Daniels, Chris Grey beat Brian Collins, Blackjack Daniels beat Southern Rocker Tim White, Don Badd beat Brad Dustin via countout, and David Denton beat Danny B. Good.

Peach State Wrestling Nov. 24 in Cordelle, Ga. at the National Guard Armory (510), The Blazers (R.D. Swain & Sugar Ray Lloyd) & Lucious Lonnie & (The Man Known Formerly As) Adam Bomb beat The PYTs (Fred Avery & Jim Bryant) & Steve Lawler & Cowboy Dennis Dale, Ricky Morton beat Bad Boy Billy Black & Marty Jannetty in a triangle match to capture the Cordelle City Title, Bambi & Malaya Osaka beat Lalani Kai & Amazon Queen, R.D. Swain beat Steve Lawler by DQ, Lee Thomas pinned Nightmare Ted Allen, Mr. Hughes beat Big Slam. Return date: Dec. 29 with Steve & Scott Armstrong vs. Blazers (mgd. by Ronnie P. Gossett), Adrian Street vs. Gorgeous George III, Billy Black vs. Rob Van Dam with the winner facing Ricky Morton for the Cordelle Title, and a blindfold battle royal.

Confederate Wrestling Alliance Nov. 24 in Dallas, Tex. at the Sportatorium (1,500), Al Jackson beat Jimmy James, Konnan (Rick Leribus) fought Alex Porteau to a draw, "Polish Power" Scott Putski beat "Wild" Bill Irwin, Hector Guerrero beat Golden Chicano, Chris Adams & Action Jackson (mgd. by Dark Journey) beat Bull Pain & Firebreaker Chip, "Killer" Tim Brooks fought Greg Valentine to a DCO, Sam Houston (w/his older brother Jake Roberts) beat Johnny Mantel (mgd. by Scandar Akbar), High Voltage (Bo Vegas & Devon Michaels) beat The Sicilian Studs (Guido Falcone & Vito Mussolini)

Liberty All-Star Wrestling Nov. 25 Norm the Barfly pinned Chubby Dudley (a/k/a E.Z. Rider) (mgd. by Lucky Larry), Sheik Abdul Jihad beat Peace Maker, Cool Kid Ice (mgd. by Angel) pinned Inferno Kid (mgd. by Mitzi Million), John Rock (mgd. by H.W. Star) pinned Don E. Allen, Marvelous Inc. (Ramblin' Rich Myers & Jimmy Jannetty) beat Blackjacks, Glenn Osbourne (mgd. by Johnny Handsome) pinned Blue Thunder, Maverick pinned Harley Lewis (mgd. by Psychotron), Derrick Domino pinned Otter, Rockin' Rebel (Chuck Williams) pinned Johnny Handsome (w/Glenn Osbourne).

Mid-American Wrestling Nov. 25 in West Allis, Wisc. at the Knights of Columbus Hall (250, sellout), Axl Future pinned The Ninja, Waverider Mike beat Electric Eric Love in a street fight, Billy Joe Eaton fought Trevor Blanchard to a DCO, Big Daddy Dave (mgd. by Manly Matt Millions) fought The Marauder to a no contest, Col. Blatnick & The Spymaster beat The Love Brothers, Farmer Vic beat Frankie "The Thumper" DeFalco (mgd. by The Hustler) via DQ in a "loser wears a turkey suit" match. Return date: Dec. 23 with DeFalco defending against Virgil.

Universal Independent Wrestling Assoc. Nov. 25 in Tillicum, Wa., Buddy Rose beat Moondog Moretti in a coalminer's glove match, Buddy Wayne beat Sumito to win the UIWA Title, big Red Wrecking Crew beat Inferno via DQ, Richie Magnet beat Randy Taylor, and Dave Dobashi beat Nick Allen.

Southern Championship Wrestling Nov. 25 in Greenwood, S.C. (120), The Destroyer beat Mr. Wrestling, Hells Angel Cruiser Lewis beat Ricky Storm, Road Hoggs (Joe Harley & R.C. Nelson) fought Chip & Dale Stripp to a DCO, Steve Anderson beat Stone Cold Kid (Derrick Greene), Jake Mulligan (Terry Randall) & Madd Maxx Miles, beat House of Pain (Mikki Free & Rikki Regal), and J.W. Steele beat Butcher Blackwell to retain the SCW Hvt. Title.

Championship Wrestling Network Nov. 25 in Marietta, Ga. at the Lawrence Street Gym (150), Lance Dreamer beat J.C. Wilde, Mark Thorn & Ronnie Trouble beat Medieval Man & Slim Deaton, Matt Taylor beat Malikai Manson, Nasty Critter beat Wild One, and "Panama" Jack Capri beat Lunatic Max to win the CWN Title

Universal Independent Wrestling Alliance Nov. 26 in Tillicum, Wa. at the Camp Murray National Guard Armory (200), Dave Dobashi beat Nick Allen, Inferno beat Big Red Wrecking Crew, Richie Magnet beat Randy Taylor, Buddy Wayne beat Sumito to win the UIWA Title, and Playboy Buddy Rose beat Moondog Ed Moretti after which Moretti was "tarred and feathered."

AWA Southern States Wrestling Dec. 2 in Brighton, Tenn. at the Community Center (200), Justin Williams beat Donny York, Kaleidoscope Kid & White Tiger beat Spanish Fly & Ali Ben Khan, Bad News & Blackjack Daniels beat Rebel Connection, Donny York beat Derrick King, Don Bass beat Brad Dustin via DQ, Tim White beat Blackjack Daniels, and Danny B. Goode beat Brad & Lynn Dustin (Don Bass special referee).

Total Package Promotions Dec. 2 in Fairfax, Va. at H.S., Cueball Carmichael beat Sheik Ali Armand, Sweet Jimmy Z beat Chris Michaels, Johnny Gunn beat Cpl. Punishment, Rat Pack (Jimmy Cicero & Brian Perry) beat Pat & C.W. Anderson, Adam Bomb beat Big Slam, Bodyguard for Hire beat Johnny Handsome, and Big Bubba Knuckles won a battle royal.

North Georgia Wrestling Dec. 2 in Rome, Ga. (180), Nightmare (Ted Allen) beat Buzz Stern (Ray Lloyd), Tommy Thompson beat Staff Sgt. Rock, Big Bubba Humphries beat Inazuma, Bo LaDue fought Sunset Sam McGraw (SMW's Punisher) to a DCO, and Lee Thomas & The Nasty Critter beat Mike Golden & Jason Valentine

World Christian Federation Dec. 2 in Spring Place, Ga. (Clerance Keith, promoter), Kenny Arden beat William Bruce, Dwight Thompson beat Rick Roberts, Jamie Strong beat Kevin Walker, Billy Montana & Kenny Arden beat William Bruce & Jimmy Dean

Carolina Championship Wrestling Dec. 2 in Concord, N.C. at the H.S. (250), Gary Royal beat Kevin Kirby, Beastmaster Rick Link beat Billy Simmons, Colt Steele beat Chris Hamrick, L.A. Stephens beat Beastmaster Rick Link, Rikki Nelson beat Willie Clay, Colt Steele beat L.A. Stephens, Rikki Nelson beat Ricky Morton and Colt Steele beat Rikki Nelson to win the CCW Hvt. Title. Before the match, Rick Steamboat was honored and awarded a plaque in recognition of his career.

World Wrestling Alliance Dec. 2 in Clementon, N.J. (200, promoter Larry Sharpe), Doomsday Express 2 (mgd. by Lucinda) pinned David Dodds, Stryker (Chuck Sloan) pinned Don Montoya (mgd. by Lucinda), Power Destroyer pinned Bud E. Licious (mgd. by Tricky Nicky), Tricky Nicky (w/Bud E. Licious) pinned Pat the Crippler to win the vacant Jr. Hvt. Title, and Jim McPherson & Johnny Rodz beat Abudda Singh (a/k/a Boo Bradley) & Rodney Farr

Mid-South Wrestling Dec. 3 in Houma, La. at the East Park Recreation Center (275), Mr. President (w/Richie Valentine) beat Steve Diamond, Mustang Mike beat Jeremy Sawyer, T.J. Sullivan & Crazy Joe & Crazy Debbie beat Flying Commando & Southern Patriot & Original Commando, Bronco Bob beat Sandman via DQ, Halfbreed & Frankie Jeffries beat Maniac Joe Cain & Slick Richie Valentine, and Halfbreed won a 16 man bunkhouse brawl.

East Coast Wrestling Association Dec. 3 in Wilmington, Del. at St. Matthew's Parish Hall (675), The Superstar pinned The Inferno Kid, Bobby Piper fought Glen Osbourne to a DDQ, Ace Darling (w/Barry Casino) beat Kid Flash, Boogie Woogie Brown & Hardrock Brown (w/Capt. Lou Albano and Afa) beat Dan Steel & Steve Corino, Ronnie Roberts won a royal rumble to win the ECWA Mid-Atlantic Title, Albano beat The Master in a boxing match, and Cheetah Master beat Big Primo.

Badger State Wrestling Dec. 8 in Waukesha, Wisc. at Red Carpet Lanes (30), The Holdouts beat The Love Brothers, great Yojo pinned Col. Blatnick, Jawbreaker Jones beat Jesse Youngblood, Berlin Bomber beat "Electric" Eric Love, and Bastion Booger & The Legendary Dr. X beat "Gigolo" Johnny Mercedes & Cardiac Curtis.

United States Championship Wrestling Dec. 8 in South Fairmont, W.Va. at the Woody Williams Armory, Mad Dog Lynch pinned Scotty McKeaver, T. Rantula fought Virgil to a DCO, Doink the Clown pinned Biff Beverly, Brett Powers pinned Diamond Dave Donnovan, Pure Country fought Death Row to a draw, and Johnny Gunn beat King Kahula in a dog collar lumberjack match to win the Pacific Heavyweight Title

Midwest Championship Wrestling Dec. 9 in Inkster, Mich. at the H.S. (100), Gross Misconduct beat Hard Knox, Tommy Starr beat The Avenger (Terry Richards), The Bug beat Mike Legacy, Killer Kanarek beat Blacksmith, Sex & Violence beat Pride & Glory, The Death Dealer fought Mickey Doyle to a DCO, and Ron Simmons & Tommy Starr (replacing the advertised Butch Reed) & Malcolm Monroe beat Woody Lee & Bobby Lee & Tex Monroe.

Total Package Promotions Dec. 9 in Alexandria, Va., at the Secret Cove Nightclub (180), Jimmy Cicero beat Chad Austin, Scotty McKeever beat Mad Dog Lynch in a chain match, Cueball Charmichael beat Mark Ash, Johnny Gunn beat King Kaluah, Jimmy Z beat The Medic, Axl Rotten beat Cpl. Punishment, Johnny Gunn & Jimmy Z & Cueball beat Cicero & Punishment & Leatherface, and Leatherface beat Doink the Clown.

North American All-Star Wrestling Dec. 13 in Evansville, Tenn. at the Coliseum, J.T. Harley beat Justin St. John, David McAllister beat American Riders Brakus, Giant Warrior beat Scott Sandlin, Tommy Rich & Bill Dundee beat Bonecrusher Lewis & Rip Rogers via DQ, and Colorado Kid beat Rip Rogers to retain the N.A. Hvt. Title.

Powerslam Wrestling Dec. 14 in Cartersville, Ga., Kissin' Bandit beat Terrorist, John Arden beat Demon of Destruction, Big Huff beat Rob "The Bull" McBride via DQ, Good Ol' Boy beat Cody Gunn, Kenny Arden beat Bubba Humphries, and Big Huff & Bubba Humphries & Demon of Destruction fought Jon Arden & Kenny Arden & Rob McBride to a DDQ.

Confederate Wrestling Alliance Dec. 15 in Dallas, Tex. at the Sportatorium (350), Al Jackson beat Terry Golden, Scott Putski beat Johnny Mantell, Sam Houston beat Vito Mussolini, Firebreaker Chip beat Bobby Duncum Jr., Chris Adams beat Bull Pain via DQ in an English rules rounds match, Marc Valiant beat Hector Guerrero via countout, and High Voltage beat Bubba & Butch Monroe.

Mid-South Wrestling Dec. 15 in Jackson, Miss. at Rodeo's Night Club (120), Spider won an eight-man battle royal to earn rights to face Cactus Jack in the main event, Willie B. Charisma fought Masked Unknown to a DCO, Super Destroyer won a squash, Darkheart pinned Jagged Edge, and Cactus Jack beat The Spoiler to retain the PWI Hvt. Title after which Spoiler and Willie B. Charisma attacked Cactus and Jagged Edge made the save. Cactus said he wants to team with Edge against Spider & Willie B. Charisma on the next card

N. American Wrestling Federation

Dec. 15 in Mesquite, Tex. at the Villa Inn, "Animal" Todd Hect pinned "Raven" Robert Ralston, The Brotherhood beat Bobby & Mark Love, Mad Dog Billy (w/Sex Appeal) pinned Axl, Roughneck & The Beast beat Pat Kioloah & Ricki Long, Thunderbolt fought Wild Thing to a no contest, Carl Colt & "Cowboy" Mike Andrews & Big D beat "Sandman" Earl Jenkins & Chuck West & "Cowboy" Billy Anderson (mgd. by Freddie Fargo) when Colt pinned Andrews.

Champ. Wrestling from Indiana

Dec. 16 in Indianapolis, Ind. at the Tyndall Armory, P.C. Austin defeated The Lumberjack, Flash Flannagan & Dan Childers beat The Interns (Kevin Haste & Jerry Faith), Mike Samples beat Eric Fontaine in a Russian Chain Match, American Eagle (Danny Davis) defeated Tracy Smithers, Superstar Junior Carr beat Superstar T.J. Powers in a battle over the "superstar" label.

AWA Southern States Wrestling Dec. 16 in Brighton, Tenn. at the Community Center, Crazy Paul beat Johnny Reb, Kevin Christian (Kevin Lawler, Jerry Lawler's son) wrestled Kaleidoscope Kid to a no contest, Rock & Roll RPM Tommy Lane beat "Midnight Flame" Chris Gray, Justin Williams (w/Lady Vixen) beat "Southern Rocker" Tim White via DQ, Rebel Connection (Reb & John Turman) beat Blackjack Daniels & Bad News (w/Vixen) via DQ, "Outlaw" Don Bass beat "Bad" Brad Dustin (w/"Luscious" Lynn Dustin) to win the International Title in a bullrope match, and Danny B. Good beat "Pretty Boy" David Denton to win the AWA Hvt. Title

Tennessee Wrestling Federation Dec. 16 in Cleveland, Tenn. at the Middle School (Toys for Tots benefit), Randy Steel beat Terry Phoenix, The Gambler beat Lee Thomas, The Intruder beat Lonestar Destroyer, Billy Montana & Kenny Arden fought Randy Steel & Lonestar Destroyer to a DDQ, and C.M. Quick & The Flyboy beat Sam & Chuck Colt.

Dec. 17 in Indianapolis at the Christian School, P.C. Austin beat The Lumberjack, Dan Childers beat Intern #1, El Hijo De Diablo (Jerry Faith) beat Flash Flannagan, Eric Fontaine beat Mike Samples in a loser gets painted yellow match, and the battle royal was a no contest.

Windy City Wrestling

Dec. 17 in Berwyn, Ill., Steve Boz beat Trevor Blanchard, Christopher Daniels beat "Iron" Mike Samson by DQ, Mike Anthony beat Ken Ericson (mgd. by Bret Sanders), and Twin Turbo & Mike Anthony & "Dice Man" Ronnie Vegas & Haystacks Ross defeated Hawkeye Smith & The Manson Brothers & Danny Dominion & Super Maxx (mgd. by Joey Baggs) when Anthony pinned Ripper Manson in an elimination match.

Dec. 19 at Harvard College, Ronnie Vegas beat Trevor Blanchard (mgd. by The Doctor), Steve Boz & Rick Carr beat The L.A. Connection (mgd. by The Doctor), Christopher Daniels beat Mike Samson by DQ, Twin Turbo beat Kevin Quinn mgd. by J.R., Mike Anthony beat Ken Ericson (mgd. by Brett Sanders), K.C. Knight beat Ripper Manson (mgd. by Psycho), The Smith Brothers fought Bo Zane & Frank Melson to a DDQ. [Buddy Lamantia]]

Carolina Championship Wrestling

Dec. 18 in Chester, S.C. (25), Chris Hamrick beat Eric Jett, Kevin Kirby beat The Ring Warrior, Darrell Duggan beat Johnny B. Goode and turned heel in the process, and Rebel Stud beat Iceman Kenny V. They return Jan. 22. [Danny Paris]

Garden State Wrestling Alliance

Dec. 18 in Brick, N.J. (150 sellout), Steve Richard & Inferno Kid & The Juggernaut) beat Mr. Lucifer & The Dream Team in a 34 minute opening elimination match, "Mr. Motion" Mike Taras beat Ace Darling four falls to three in a 30 minute "Iron Man Challenge" to capture the Lt. Title, Billy the Kid (w/Lady Asia) beat Mark "Cannon" Mellachio, The Ghetto Blaster (mgd. by Donnie B. Deviously) pinned "Skinhead" Steve Hess (mgd. by The Master, Donnie B. Deviously beat The Master in a boxing match between managers, Super Nova beat The Nomad to retain the GSWA Title, and Rolling Thunder (Biker Joe Steel & Matt Storm) beat Helter Skelter to win the GSWA Tag Team Titles. Gary Michael Capetta and Fred the Elephant Boy were in attendance.

United States Wrestling League

Dec. 18 in Butler, Pa. at the High School (1,000), Daryl DeFazio wrestled J.T. Lightning to a draw so Lightning retains the Jr. Hvt. Title, "American Patriot" T.C. Reynolds beat Lord Zoltan to win the USWL Intercontinental Title, "Ironman" Gino Rocco beat Chopper Davidson, Nikolai Volkoff beat T. Rantuala, and King Kaluha beat Shane Douglas to retain the USWL Hvt. Title. [Ed Newcaster]

Central City Wrestling

Dec 18 in Central City, Ky., Jerry Faith beat Moon Warrior, Kevin Haste beat Dr. Feelgood, Troy Haste beat David Adcock, Hitman Louie beat Scrappin' Scott, Dan Shannon beat Mike Samples to retain the Hvt. Title.

Global Wrestling Federation

Dec. 17 in Dallas, Tex. at the Sportatorium, Moadib pinned Steven Gibbs, The Gladiator (Rick LeRibeus) pinned Vito Mussolini, Sweet Daddy Falcone pinned "Crazy" Mike (Davis), Alex Porteau pinned Ricky Long after a suplex, Scott Putski defeated Black Bart by DQ, Rod Price fought Action Jackson to a no contest in a chain match.

Dec. 25 in Dallas at the Sportatorium (940), Kendo Nagasaki pinned Cpl. John Armstrong (a/k/a Bubba Fangman), Action Jackson pinned Chuck West after which Price attacked Jackson with three piledrivers, Price pinned "Crazy" Mike with a handful of trunks, Black Bart & Johnny Hawk defeated Chaz Taylor & Steven Dane when Bart pinned Chaz to capture the GWF Tag Team Titles, Sweet Daddy Falcone defeated Angel of Death by countout, Black Bart pinned Plowboy Wilbur, "Crazy" Mike beat Alex Porteau by DQ when Porteau was caught with a chain, Chris Adams pinned Iceman Parsons to capture the GWF Hvt. Title with a superkick.

International Champ. Wrestling

Dec. 19 in Largo, Fla. at the Paradise Club (300), Masked Stinger beat Gate Keeper, Silver Streak beat Johnny Long, "Magnificent" Bill Pain beat White Shadow, The Armed Forces beat The Mechanic & Butch Long by DQ, "Nasty" Ned Brady beat Chris Nelson, and Big Bill Tyree & Dr. G & Big Jim Magnum fought The Executioners & Louis Morales to a double DQ. All proceeds went to benefit St. Petersburg All Childrens Hospital. [Shannon Rose]

Continental Wrestling Alliance

Dec. 19 in Newport, Va. at the King's Ring (150), Doug Gibson beat The Intruder, Pat & Roger & Cal Anderson beat Natom & Flash & Brian Perry, Steve Storm & "Wise Guy" Jimmy Cicero beat "Country Boy" Bob Ellis & Billy Jack Adams to capture the vacant CWA Tag Titles, Bam Bam Stevenson beat Khan the Warlord for the CWA Hvt. Title, and Ray Storm beat Rage of the Wrecking Crew.

International Championship

Dec. 21 in Tampa, Fla. at the Sportatorium, "New Style" Jammin' Johnny defeated Zebra Kid with help from special referee Jim "The Animal" Cooper, Surgeon General beat Chris Nelson, Freight Train Freddie defeated The Mechanic, Rico Federico defeated "Nasty" Ned Brady, The Armed Forces defeated The Southern Posse (champs) by reversed decision in a tag title match, and Lou Perez beat The Cuban Assassin by DQ. [Shannon Rose]

Universal Wrestling Alliance

Dec. 21 in Rockwell, Tex. at Terranza Casino (47), "Wild Thing" Billy Johnson pinned "Roughneck" Verdell Jones, Jimmy Flair (w/Sex Appeal) pinned Bam Bam Richardson with help from Appeal, Mad Madeline pinned Tasha Samoan Love with a sunset flip while holding the ropes, Jimmy James pinned Bullman Downs (mgd. by Freddie Fargo), and Action Jackson defeated Rod Price by DQ on a reversed decision.

This was Rod Price's first promoting effort at this location. He is committed to four weeks at the location. If it draws more fans in the next three weeks, he will renew. Upon entering the ring for her match, Madeline saw Santa Claus sitting at ringside. She said, "Hi Santa. Can I come sit on your lap and we'll talk about the first thing that pops up."

All American Wrestling Fed.

Dec. 23 in Chattanooga, Tenn. at the National Guard Armory promoted by Paul Lee (250), Mike Collins beat "Gorgeous" John Michaels, The Jet Set (AWF Tag Champs) beat "T.V.A." (Tennesse Violence Authority), Steve Armstrong pinned Black Terminator (mgd. by Bo Black), Dirty White Boy (Tony Anthony) beat Aracnaman (Scott Armstrong), "Prime Time" Brian Lee beat Tracy Smothers after Dirty hit Smothers with a foreign object supplied by "Honest" Carl in 17:00 to retain the SMW Hvt. Title, "Bullet" Bob Armstrong beat "Dirty" Dutch Mantell, and Ricky Morton pinned Paul Lee (mgd. by "Honest" Carl) in a "Bounty Match." Everybody showed up as advertised.

Championship Wrestling from Ind.

Dec. 23 in Indianapolis, Ind. (debut TV taping), Mike Samples beat California Dude (Larry Cory), America Eagles (Danny Davis & Jerry Faith) beat Pondo & Intern #1, Bar Room Brawlers (Doug VInes & Harrison Melton) beat Flash Flannagan & Dan Anderson, P.C. Austin beat Doug Basham, Flash Flannagan beat Intern #1, Pondo beat California Dude, Mike Samples fought Dan Anderson to a no contest, and Barroom Brawlers beat American Eagles. Also on the card, Bill Shirk, a well known "escapist," was hung upside down, 30 feet above the ring, in a straight jacket, and did an escape. Samples interfered in the proceedings.

Dec. 30 in Indianapolis, Ind., Flash Flannagan beat Intern #1, Sean Casey beat P.C. Austin by DQ, California Dude beat Pondo by DQ, Barroom Brawlers beat American Eagles, and Samples beat Dan Anderson in a first blood match.

North American Wrestling Alliance

Dec. 25 in Corsacana, Tex. at the Civic Center (30), Pro Mask fought Big Foot (Charles Carmichael) to a TLDW, Billy Steele pinned Ricky Long, Lady K pinned The Female Crusher, Jimmy James defeated Kit Carson by DQ, "Killer" Tim Brooks & Bullman Downs defeated Dalton Boys, Jimmy James won a battle royal by eliminating Carson and Steele. This was promoted by Brooks.

Blackstar Promotions

Dec. 27 in Greenville, S.C. at the Memorial Auditorium (510), Johnny Dollar beat Rick Michaels to win the Southern Jr. Hvt Title, Mr. Jam beat Ricky Starr, J.W. Steele beat T.C. Carter, Ivan Koloff beat "Desperado" Steve Carlton, Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassin by DQ, Mad Max Miller beat Randy Mulky to win the IWC Hvt. Title, Greg Valentine & Masked Undertaker beat The Confederates (Roc Rowland & Billy Starr). The card was advertised locally on television and in newspapers. [Danny Paris]

Peach State Wrestling

Dec. 26 in Cordele, Ga. at Cojo's Skating Rink, Rodney Cowand beat "Luscious" Dale Lucas, Ricky Morton beat "Perfect" Paul Golden by DQ, Steve & Scott Armstrong beat Glen Gilburnetti & The Nightmare, Leatherface fought Ronnie P. Gossett to a DDQ, "Cowboy" Dennis Gale beat Steve Lawler, Tommy Rich beat Mike Golden, and Robert Gibson & Jerry Oates beat The Blazers (R.D. Swain & Scott Armstrong)

Big D Championship Wrestling

Dec. 27 in Dallas, Tex. at the Rocket Palace (170), Mike Andrews pinned Mad Dog Billy (w/Lady K) after which Andrews spanked Lady K, Wild Thing & Pat Keoloa defeated The Sandman (Earl Jenkins) & The Beast (James Rap) when Keoloa pinned Sandman, Mad Madeline pinned Tasha Samoan Love after a powerslam, Karl Colt pinned Nick Golden in a babyface match, "Killer" Tim Brooks pinned Big Foot, Jimmy James pinned Scott Braddock (mgd. by Freddie Fargo) in a bloody "chain on a pole match," Big D & Chris Rocks & Jimmy James defeated Bullman Downs & El Brujo & Ray Evans (mgd. by Fargo) during which Fargo threw a fireball at Big D.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Nov 8th, 2010 06:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Count Grog
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Sun Oct 21st, 2007
Location: Fuquay Varina, NC, USA
Posts: 14623
Status: 
Offline
wow while only listed on 1 show in these results  I am on maybe 20 or so of those shows maybe more, that was a busy year for me.



____________________
"That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age."
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2012 08:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 3504
Status: 
Offline
Bumping this old thread... If anyone has the inclination to find batches of independent shows from anytime later than 1980, I'd like to scour them for various career records of notable names whose record books are in progress.

I'm close to completing my Ken Patera record book research, and this indy stuff from 1990 and later will be welcomed.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2012 11:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
From Meltzer,

10/15 Coconut Grove, FL (Sunshine Wrestling Federation - 650): Paul Adonis b J.R. James, Cuban Assassin (David Cannell) b Larry Lane, Executioner b Johnny Torres, Andre Moore b Mike Larria, Death Row 3260 b Blair Rogers, Demon Hellstorm b Anthony Michaels

10/18 Robinsonville, MS (USWA): Cory Williams b Ken Raper, Bushwhackers b Tekno Team 2000, John Wright & Budro b Brandon Baxter & Downtown Bruno, Jerry Lawler & Brian Christopher b Jesse James Armstrong & Axl Rotten

10/20 Dallas Sportatorium (Confederate Wrestling Federation - 875): Terry Simms b Bullman Downs, Bo Vegas b War Dog, Devon Michaels b Alex Porteau, Johnny Mantell d Scott Putski, Firebreaker Chip & Bull Pain b Action Jackson & Al Jackson, Sam Houston & Tim Brooks b Vito Mussolini & Guido Falcone-DQ

10/21 Connellsville, PA (Steel City Wrestling): Batman b Brian Rollins, Frank Stalletto & Steve Richards b Lou Marconi & Black Cat, Masahiro Panic b Benson Lee, Raven b Ray Roberts, Sheriff Steele b Koko Ware-DQ, Virgil & Bill Mickey b Lord Zoltan & Notorious Norm, Johnny Gunn b T.Rantula to win SCW title

10/21 San Francisco (Incredibly Strange Wrestling - 350 sellout): Ringo Ricardo b El Hijo de Executivo, El Borracho Gigante b Amazing Kaltiki, Mistress Stacey b Danny DeJade, Anarchy & Asesino Postal b Unholy & El Hijo del Manny Perez, Stacey & La Chingona b Cletus the Fetus & The Abortionist, Klu Klux Klown b Chef Boy R. Yee, Kimera b Anarchy, Unholy b Perez, Dwayne Dorsey b Donovan Morgan, J.R. Benson b The Rapist

10/22 Pittsburgh (Steel City Wrestling): Benson Lee b Masahiro Panic, Steve Richards b Frank Stalletto, Johnny Gunn b Raven, Lord Zoltan b Virgil-COR, Batman b Chopper Davidson, Koji Kitao b Preston Steele, Koko Ware b T.Rantula-DQ




____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 26th, 2012 01:03 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
More from Herb,

9/9 Medford, OR (Ind - 550 sellout/fair show): Buddy Rose b Moondog Moretti to win Western States title, Sabrina b Cat, Cowboy Lang b Little Nasty Boy, Rose & Sabrina & Lang b Moretti & Cat & Nasty Boy

9/9 Rural Retreat VA (United Wrestling Alliance - 125): Country Gentleman b Creeper, Eddie Bruiser b Chris Steelhart, Beau James b Midnight Mauler, Mighty Destroyer b Steven O'Brian, Alex Shane b Iron Man, Ricky Morton & Dave Jericho b Beautiful Blonds

9/10 Peabody, MA (Ringside Wrestling - 210 sellout): Scott Sharkey (Scott Amati) d Johnny Royal, Butcher b Cannibal, Bruiser Costa NC David Foxx, Maverick Wild (Scott Despres) b Bob Evans, Crusher Hughes b Gary Gold-DQ

9/11 Dickson, TN (Southern States Wrestling): Super Mario b Mac Daddy K, Tony Falk b Dan Cooley, Debbie Combs b Robbie Rage, Jimmy Valiant b Frank Parker-DQ, Beau James b Ricky Morton-DQ, Mario won Battle Royal

9/14 Martinsburg, WV (Wild Organization of Wrestling): Chad Austin won Battle Royal, Super Destroyers b Natural Born Killaz, Switch Blade b Black Hawk, Kenny Rage NC Allen Anthony, Johnny Gunn & Rockin Rebel b Corporal Punishment & Brian Rollins, Malia Hosaka b Karen Simpson, Chad Austin b Steve Richards, Doink the Clown b Julio Sanchez, Morgus the Maniac b Johnny Polo

9/15 White Sulphur Springs, WV (Wild Organization of Wrestling): Doink the Clown b Kato, Tommy Gibson & Danny Ray & Psycho & Punisher, Malia Hosaka b Karen Simpson, Johnny Gunn b Switch Blade-DQ, Rockin Rebel b Jimmy Jannetty, Gunn won Bunkhouse Stampede

9/15 Fall Branch, TN (Southern States Wrestling): Danny Christian & Cossie Hale b Maulers, Super Mario b Alan Wayne, Alabama Heartthrob b Dan Cooley, Stan Lee DDQ Steve Flynn, Death & Destruction b Young Guns, Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Morton & Beau James b Justin St. John & War Machine & Eclipse

9/15 Auburn, WA (Ringside Pro Wrestling - 75): Buddy Wayne b Crybaby Huey, Michelle Starr b Ole Olson-DQ, Basher b Trash Man, Timothy Flowers b Thunder Warrior (Firefighter Adrian)

9/17 Tellicum, WA (UIW): Ole Olson b Big Red Wrecking Crew, Sumito b Randy Taylor, Nick Allen b Inferno, Dave Dobashi & Sumito b Buddy Rose & Moondog Moretti-DQ

9/18 Lindstrom, MN (Northern Premiere Wrestling): Kenny Jay b Lenny Lane, Jerry Lynn d Kamikaze Kid, Horace the Psychopath b Dan Jesser, Sampson b Night Stalker, Charlie Norris b J.B. Trask

9/21 Charlotte (Pro Wrestling Federation): Star Ryder b Randy Sledge, Southern Rocker b Terry Austin, Black Blood b Tyrone Knox, George South & Italian Stallion b Terry Austin & Austin Steele, Stallion won Battle Royal

9/22 Taylorsville, NC (Pro Wrestling Federation): Star Ryder b Randy Sledge, Black Blood b Tyrone Knox, Madd Maxine b Flaming Youth, George South & Italian Stallion b Terry Austin & Austin Steele, Southern Rocker b Carolina Dreamer

9/22 Rossville, GA (TWA): Michael Collins NC Rick Justice, Richie Dye b Samurai Dragon, Jimmy Sharpe & Outpatient b Mark Pain & New One Man Gang, Sam Colt DDQ Rick Justice, Jason Valentine & Bobby Hayes b Roger Sartain & Chuck Colt

9/23 Waltham, MA (United States Wrestling Federation - 100): Mike Hollow b Chris Duffy, Little Louie b Sleazy, Jamie West DDQ Violet Flame, Mad Dog Richard b Smooth Operator, Outpatient b Freight Train Dan, Warlord & Richard Byrne b Eliminators-DQ

9/23 Mooresville, NC (Pro Wrestling Federation): Southern Rocker b Russian Assassin, Madd Maxine b Super Ninja, Black Blood b Flaming Youth, George South & Italian Stallion b Terry Austin & Austin Steele, Star Ryder won Bunkhouse Stampede

9/23 Hollywood, CA (Incredibly Strange Wrestling - 110): Convict b No Mercy Man, El Hijo del Executivo b Unholy, RUR 2000 b Polish Vampire-DQ, Slab City Smasher b Cletus the Fetus-DQ, Stacy Domina b Love Slave, Kung Fu Cannibal b Chef Boy R. Yee, Fisico Nuclear & Capitan Oro DDQ La Rosa & Vandal Drummond, Anarchy b Kimera, Convict b Megneto, Gigante Borracho b Kaltiki, Major Discipline b Anarchy-DQ, Klu Klux Klowns b Yom Ripper & Ringo Ricardo, La Chingona NC Domina, Rapist b J.R. Benson, Aztec Mummy b Johnny Legend & Harley Racist & Smasher

9/24 Lancaster, PA (World Wide Wrestling Alliance - 350): Angel b Winter Steel, Cookie Crumble b Lady Satan, Katy Kincaid b Candi Divine-DQ, Brandi Alexander b Nasty Angel, Debbie Combs b Robbie Rage, Brittany Brown b Leilani Kai, Alexander won Battle Royal




____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 26th, 2012 02:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
More from Da Meltz,

4/8 Indianapolis (Pro Wrestling International - 150): Billy Joe Eaton b Thee Professor, Rig Rollins b Heartthrob-DQ, Johnny Walker & The Technician DDQ Jimmy Jackhammer & Bulldozer Manson, Dallas James & Blackjack Colt b T-Rex & Bud Man, Diamond Dan b Masked Assassin, Lightning Rod b Shadow Ninja #2

4/13 Indianapolis (Circle City Wrestling): Duncan Disorderly b Doug Basham, Barroom Brawler (Doug Vines) & Bonecrusher Lewis (USWA Sgt. Victor) b Gary & Sean Hart, Sabu b Flash Flanagan, Mike Samples b Judge Dredd

4/16 Jeffersonville, IN (Tri State Wrestling): Flash Flangan b Doug Basham, Mike Samples b Sean Venom, Bonecrusher Lewis b Jason Noric, Gary Jones b Huston Texas, Samples & Flanagan b Basham & Venom

4/17 Jonesboro, AR (Ozark Mountain Wrestling): The Wolfman b Shawn Taylor, Ricky Steele & Greg Jones b Ric Burton & Shane Hurt, Mike Samples b Flash Flanagan, Man Mountain Mike b Steve Stratton, Spiders b Tracy Smothers & Tim Hanson, Buddy Landel b Colorado Kid-DQ

4/19 Philadelphia, MS (Deep South Wrestling TV taping): Koko Ware b Assassin, Rainbow Brown & Rude Dog b Disco Inferno (Glen Gilbernetti) & Bruise Brother, Terry Taylor b Mr. Wrestling III, Demolition Ax (Bill Eadie) b Cousin Luke-DQ, Hercules (Ray Fernandez) b Tommy Rogers, Dick Murdoch & Erik Watts b Wrestling III & Randy Rhodes, Amazon Queen (Peggy Lee Leather) b Bambi, Inferno b Taylor, Ware b Jethro, Ax & Angel of Death (Dave Sheldon) b Rainbow Brown & Rude Dog, Mr. Nasty (Ken Massey) & Queen b Bambi & Luke, Rogers b Assassin, Murdoch & Watts b Ax & Angel of Death

4/20 Indianapolis (Circle City Wrestling): Barroom Brawler b Gary Heart, Bonecrusher Lewis b Sean Heart, Judge Dredd b Johnny Viper, Mike Samples & Flash Flanagan b Sabu & Duncan Disorderly

4/20 Old Fort, TN (Great South Wrestling Federation): Kevin Walker b Sharp Dressed Man, John Humphreys b Lone Star, Intruder b Dynamite Dave-DQ, Danny Marlowe b James Watts, Ken Arden & Keith Arden & Billy Montana b Darrell Fargo & Hillbillies

4/21 Orwigsburg, PA (ICW TV taping - 400): Johnny Gunn b Skull Von Crush-DQ, Assault & Battery b Hardcore Generation, Wreack Havoc (Rasta the Voodoomon) b Mike Scroll, Alexander the Great b Mickey Murphy, Shogun (Osamu Nishimura) b Mike Thomas, Joe Savoldi b Crash the Terminator (William DeMott), Von Crush b Steve Oeo, Bushwhackers b Brooklyn Brawler & Jim Neidhart

4/21 Middleboro, NH (IWF): Violet Flame b Ramblin Rose, Smooth Operator won triangular match from Tim McNeany & Mike Hollow, Lumberjack Fuller b Chris Duffy, Russian Mauler b Bulldozer-COR, Antoine Roy b Paul Santini, Doink the Clown (Ray Apollo) b Bob Backlund

4/21 Harlingen, TX (World Class Wrestling Federation): Ricky Gonzales b Bubba Monroe, Grim Reaper b Blue Knight, Tommy Knight b Coco Ramirez, Jason the 13th (Rico Suave) DCOR American Power Ranger, Cobra b Stranger, Butch & Bubba Monroe b G.Q. Knight & Gonzales

4/21 Fall Branch, TN (Southern States Wrestling - 96): Bobby B b Assassin, Frank Parker b Roger Anderson-DQ, Mike Samson b Eddie Bruiser, Christian Brothers d Cooper Brothers, Death Riders b Young Guns, Chris Walker & Steve Flynn b Beau James & Roger Anderson

4/21 Rossville, GA (TWA): Blazing Fury b Outpatient-DQ, Frankie Lee b Jimmy Sharpe-DQ, Black Terminator & Sweet Brown Sugar b John Humphrey & Ken Arden, Roger Sartain b Chuck Colt, Richie Dye & Nightmare (Ted Allen) b New One Man Gang & Sharpe

4/21 Taylorsville, NC (Pro Wrestling Federation): Russian Assassin b Wild Cat, Austin Steele b Chris Hamrick, Texas Outlaw b Super Ninja, Damage Inc. b Randy Sledge & Star Ryder, Terry Austin b Italian Stallion, Stallion won Battle Royal

4/22 Paragould, AR (Ozark Mountain Wrestling): Greg Jones b Ric Burton, Flash Flanagan b Shane Hurt, Steve Stratton b Man Mountain Mike, Burton & Hurt b Shawn Taylor & Jones, Colorado Kid b Mike Samples

4/22 Mahanoy City, PA (NWA - 1,000): Johnny Gunn & Rock & Roll Express b Metal Maniac & Bad Crew, Malia Hosaka b Luna Vachon, Ace Darling (Mike Maraldo) & Inferno Kid b Devon Storm & Johnny Handsome, Handicap match: Vampire Warrior (David Heath) b John Eaton & Shark Attack Kid, Typhoon (Fred Ottman) b Bastion Booger (Mike Shaw), Doink the Clown b Jim Neidhart, NWA title: Dan Severn b Tommy Cairo, Jimmy Snuka DDQ Headshrinker Samu

4/22 Reading, PA (All-Star Wrestling Federation): Ranger Seven b Banzai Warrior, Tiny b Johnny Dream, Darren Wise b Dave Valentine, Quinn Nash b Scott Baker, Purple Haze (obviously not Mark Lewin) b Sal Bellomo-DQ, Rock & Roll Express b Stud Club, Bastion Booger b Dennis Diamond, Luna Vachon b Malia Hosaka, Bad Crew b American Missile & Blue Falcon, Rapid Fire b Don D. Lux & Pinky

4/22 Lexington, VA (World Wide Wrestling - 400): R.C. Luvin b Scotty McKeever, Jim Studd b Bobby Bennett, Dick Slater b Lady Killer-COR, Doug Gibson & Billy Maddox DDQ Head Shrinkers (WWF team)

4/22 Brooklyn (ICW): Gino Caruso b Crash the Terminator-DQ, Shogun b Skull Von Crush-DQ, Joe Savoldi b Ken Sweeney, Wreack Havoc b Alexander the Great-COR, Funny Clown (Caruso) b Butcher Blackwell, Bushwhackers b Crash & Brooklyn Brawler

4/22 Valdese, NC (Southern Championship Wrestling): Rat Pack b Dream Team, Boris Dragoff b Roger Anderson, Beau James b Major DeBeers, Leatherface b Chris Stephenson, Ricky Lee b Swede Stone

4/22 Mission, TX (NWF): G.Q. Knight b Manny Villalobos, Ricky Gonzales b Rick Garren, Bubba Monroe b Dynamite Dixon, Butch Monroe b ?, Jose Lothario Jr. b Rico Suave

4/22 Boaz, AL (Alabama Championship Wrestling - 381): The King b Rick Rogers, Jack Lord b Bruiser Bobby, Mike Mason & David Condrey b King & Rage, Tom Zenk b Larry Santo, Mickey Henry & Dan Garvin & Mason b Bad Boys & Superstar

4/23 Essex, MD (Mid Eastern Wrestling Federation - 800 sellout): Cat Burglar b Banzai Warrior, Raven (Scott Levy) b Comet, Models Inc. b Sweet & Sour to win MEWF tag title, Dave the Wave b Jeff Jones, Corporal Punishment b Dr. Pain, Mark Shrader won Battle Royal, Chad Austin b Joe Thunder, Romeo Valentino & Dino Casanova b Marvelous Inc., Jim Neidhart b Vampire Warrior, NWA title: Dan Severn b Tommy Cairo, Typhoon b Bastion Booger



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 26th, 2012 03:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/21 Westford, MA (IWF - 400): Lumberjack b Tim McNeany, Ramblin Rose b Violet Flame, Smooth Operator b Outpatient, Bulldozer b Russian Mauler, IWF title: Antoine Roy b Chris Duffy, Doink the Clown (Ray Apollo) b Bob Backlund

4/22 Booneville, IN (New American Wrestling - 250): Bobby Blade b Suicidal Psychotic, Rodney Newton b Jeff Osborne, Dutch Mantel DCOR Barry Horowitz, War Machines b Ian Rotten & Bull Pain, Comet Kid b Newton

4/22 Beeville, TX (Gulf Coast Championship Wrestling - 216): Doc Holliday b The Destroyer, Misty Michaels DCOR Vicky Vachon, New Style & Lobo Negro b Caballero Azul & Blue Lightning, Hellbilly b Chuck West, Paul Galvan b Dark Shadow

4/22 Clinton, MA (New England Pro Wrestling): Gary Gold b Christos Arion, Bob Evans b Slammy the Clown, El Loco b Joel Davis, Johnny Royal b Jason the Slasher, Bruiser Costa & Crusher Hughes b Sgt. Muldoon & Big City Mike to win NEPW tag titles, Eclipse b Shane Simons, The Mountie (not Jacques Rougeau) b Royal

4/23 Harvey, LA (Ultimate Wrestling Federation - 275): John Delaune b Jerry Sawyer, Johnny Rose b Al Savage, Don DiBiase & Punisher b Cajun Connection, Chris Adams b King Parsons-DQ, Cactus Jack b Sandman (not ECW wrestler)

4/23 Paducah, KY (All-Star Wrestling): Ashley Hudson b Davey Jones (first he does the Brady Bunch movie, not he's doing indie wrestling gigs), Krull the Deathstalker b Maniac-DQ, Mark Gordy & Troy Eaton b Mike Felker & Larry Valentine, Tracy Smothers & C.W. Cash b John Whit & Dan the Man, Dennis Mason & Big Black Dog & Eric the Ref b Tony Falk & Hudson & Freddy the Ref

4/24 Jonesboro, AR (Ozark Mountain Wrestling - 400): Rick Burton & Shane Hurt b Lightning Express, Flash Flanagan b Mike Samples, Man Mountain Mike b J.R. Alzado-DQ, Randy Rhodes b Wolfman, Dick Murdoch & Tracy Smothers b Spiders (Burton & Steve Stratton), North American title: Colorado Kid b Buddy Landel

4/25 Dallas (NWA - 100): Mr. Wrestling III (Dusty Wolfe) b Chief Red Eagle, Tim Brooks b Manny Villalobos, Sam Houston b Black Bart, North American title: Greg Valentine b John Hawk, NWA tag title: Rock & Roll Express b Dick Murdoch & Randy Rhodes

4/26 San Angelo, TX (NWA): Sam Houston b Dusty Wolfe, Tim Brooks b Manny Villalobos, Black Bart DCOR Mr. Wrestling III, Non-title: John Hawk b Greg Valentine, NWA tag title: Rock & Roll Express b Dick Murdoch & Randy Rhodes

4/27 Winnipeg (River City Wrestling): Wildman Firpo b Bobby Collins, Max Impact b Tulip, Robbie Royce b Brother Midnight, Vance Nevada b Scarface, Mr. Pink b Todd Bullet, Mike Stone b Rex Havoc, Brian Jewel b Bobby Jay

4/28 Calgary (Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling): Brad Young & Bob Bryant b Kris Kramer & Flip Lee, Pitbull Kid b Fernando Valentino, Super Kungo b Katana, Mike Anthony (Mike Lozansky) b Jason Helton, Lance Storm b Black Bart, Johnny Smith DDQ Cuban Assassin (Angel Acevedo)

4/28 Corsicana, TX (NWA): Randy Rhodes b Manny Villalobos, Sam Houston b Inferno, Black Bart b Tim Brooks, North American title: Greg Valentine DDQ Dick Murdoch, Tony Norris b John Hawk

4/28 Rossville, GA (TWA): Outpatient b Frankie Lee, Mark Pain & New One Man Gang b Blazing Fury & Adrian Champagne, Replacement Baseball Player (Richard "Ding Dong" Sartain) b Nightmare (Ted Allen), Richie Dye b Jimmy Sharpe, Chuck Colt b Roger Sartain

4/28 Downington, PA (WWWA): Super Nova b Nomad, Steve Savage b Gino Caruso, Hardrock Hamilton b Ghetto Blaster, Renegade (not WCW wrestler) & Matt Storm DDQ Bobby Piper & Sniper, Harley Lewis b Psychotron, Rockin Rebel (Chuck Williams) b Glenn Osbourne, Jimmy Snuka b Derrick Domino, Ace Darling & Bob Stevens b Rick Ratchett & Donnie Deviously

4/29 Trinity, NC (Atlantic Coast Wrestling - 500): Dan Cooley b Russian Assassin, Future Shock b Terminators, Rick Link b Dale Porter, Billy Jack Black b Pat Friday, Jimmy Valiant & East Connection b Tim Blaze & Mad Dog Davidson & Bonecrusher Curtis, Heartbreak Express b Michael Hayes & Jim Garvin, The Barbarian b Wahoo McDaniel to win ACW title

4/29 Dunlap, TN (Great South Wrestling Federation): Major Disaster b James Dean (didn't he die years before any of us were born?), Kevin Walker b Steve Crawford, Billy Montana DCOR Jeff Bowman, David Starr b Outlaw, William Bruce b Lynn Fields, Darrell Fargo & T.J. Stone & David Star b Gene Spurlock & Danny Marlowe & Rawhead Rex

4/30 Jeffersonville, IN (Circle City Wrestling): Mike Samples b Mike Stearns, Flash Flanagan b Gary Jones, Bonecrusher Lewis b Jason Noric, Tony Hancock b Willie Wild, Samples & Flanagan b Doug Basham & Sean Venom

4/30 Concord, NC (IWA - 110): Colt Steele b Kevin Kirby, Super Mario DCOR L.A. Stephens, Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin & Willie Clay b Buddha & Gary Royal & Big Cheese (Sal Corrente), Russian Assassin (Dan Grundy) b Shock Force, David Isley b Gary Royal-DQ

5/1 Oklahoma City (Power Zone Wrestling Alliance): Wild Thing b J. Knight, Chris Taylor (if this is the famous one than we've really got a headline story) b Rick Valentine, Oklahoma Kid b TNT, Casey Cannon b Psycho I-DQ, Shawn Summers (Vito Mussolini) b Bob Budeaux, Tom Jones & Chopper DDQ Chains & Nightmare



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 26th, 2012 07:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 3504
Status: 
Offline
Claw, just to verify...all these are 1995 results, in sticking with the thread title?    Other years are okay too...maybe separate year threads would make it easier to track.  I noticed a number of Jim Neidhart results and he'd be a fun one to start a record book for.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Apr 11th, 2013 06:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Matt Farmer

 

Joined: Fri Jun 3rd, 2011
Location: Seattle, Washington USA
Posts: 374
Status: 
Offline
UIWA Aug. 6 in Tillicum, Wa. at the Armory (150), Dave Dobashi beat The Inferno, Big Red Wrecking Crew beat Moondog Moretti via DQ, Ole Olson beat Sumito, Dobashi & Sabrina beat Buddy Rose & Cat, and Sumito beat Moretti to retain the UIWA Hvt. Title (Sumito was awarded the belt when Wrecking Crew was too injured to defend the title). Return date: Sept. 16.

The Inferno on these west coast cards was me. After this card a few of us went on a two week tour of Indian Reservations. Was my first extended road trip.



____________________
to email me: inferno4l@hotmail.com
Follow on Twitter: @mattfarmer93
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Apr 11th, 2013 09:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
One Fan Gang wrote:
Claw, just to verify...all these are 1995 results, in sticking with the thread title?    Other years are okay too...maybe separate year threads would make it easier to track.  I noticed a number of Jim Neidhart results and he'd be a fun one to start a record book for.


Yes all from 1995. I unsubscribed from the Torch site several months ago. The site became very difficult to navigate after Wade and company redesigned it.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 10:09 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > 1995 Independent results from the Torch Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems