WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid Atlantic 1981  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Jan 26th, 2011 01:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
Credit the usual suspects.  Additions and corrections appreciated.

1/1/81 Greenville, SC
Iron Sheik double DQ Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas Street fight
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Nick DeCarlo beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Ritchie draw Charlie Fulton

1/2/81 Charleston, SC
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Paul Jones
Kim Duk & Tenryu beat Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Nick DeCarlo draw Charlie Fulton
Rick Ferrara beat Mike Fever

1/3/81 Shelby, NC
Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Kim Duk
Don Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

1/3/81 Sumter, SC
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ivan Koloff double DQ Iron Sheik
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Tenryu
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Nelson

1/5/81 Greenville, SC
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik in a Russian chain match
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie
Nick DeCarlo beat Charlie Fulton

1/6/81 Columbia, SC
Ric Flair and Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper and Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Lewis
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Jacques Goulet
Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle
Ricky Ferrara vs. Nick DeCarlo

1/06/81 Raleigh NC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jimmy Snuka in a grudge match
Ivan Koloff no contest with Iron Sheik
Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

1/8/81 Norfolk, VA
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight
Paul Jones vs. Ray Stevens
Roddy Piper vs. Johnny Weaver
Tenryu & Jacques Goulet vs. Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Plus other matches

1/9/81 Charleston, SC
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Jim Nelson(sub for Bill Irwin) beat Abe Jacobs
Frank Monte draw Tony Tosi

1/10/81 Spartanburg, SC
Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper
Tenryu beat Steve Muslin
Jacques Goulet beat Nick DeCarlo
Tony Tosi beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Ricky Ferrara beat Joe Furr

01/10/81 Kitchener, Ontario
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Bob Markus beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle draw Frankie Laine
Tony Parisi & George Wells beat Ivan Koloff & The Destroyer by DQ
Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum & Iron Sheik

1/11/81 Toronto, Ontario
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
The Destroyer & Hossein Arab beat George Wells & Don Kernodle
Tony Parisi beat Charlie Fulton
Frankie Lane beat Bob Marcus

1/11/81 Asheville, NC
Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & Steve Muslin beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

1/11/81 Greensboro, NC
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Weaver
Dewey Robertson & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Swede Hanson beat Ron Ritchie
Jim Nelson draw Frank Monte

1/12/81 Greenville, SC
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper
Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji
Terry Lathan beat Charlie Fulton
Chris Markoff beat Ron Richie
Nikolai Volkoff beat Frank Monte

1/13/81 Raleigh, NC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Gene Lewis beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Kim Duk by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson beat Nick DeCarlo & Steve Muslin
Jimmy Snuka beat Dewey Robertson

1/13/81 Niagara Falls, Ontario(TV)
Ric Flair beat Charlie Fulton
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Roddy Piper & Hossein Arab beat Frankie Laine & Earl Pinnock by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff beat Don Kernodle
Angelo Mosca beat Brian MacNee & Charlie Fulton in a handicap match
Ivan Koloff beat Brian MacNee
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Tim Gerard
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells beat The Destroyer & Charlie Fulton
Joe & Bob Markus beat Tim Gerard & Chris Jones
Iron Sheik beat Earl Pinnock & Alex Gerard in a handicap match

1/15/81 Sumter, SC
Ricky Steamboat double DQ Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff vs. Iron Sheik in a Russian chain match
Charlie Fulton vs. Abe Jacobs
Jacques Goulet vs. Nick DeCarlo
Dewey Robertson & George Wells vs. Mr. Fuji & Tenryu

1/16/81 Richmond, VA
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper vs. Johnny Weaver
Ivan Koloff vs. Iron Sheik
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Mr. Fuji
Ron Ritchie vs. Gene Lewis
Rick Ferrara vs. Steve Muslin
Dewey Robertson & George Wells vs. Tenryu & Kim Duk

1/16/81 Charleston SC
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight
Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet beat Matt Borne & Frank Monte
Jim Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

1/17/81 Roanoke, VA
Ric Flair vs. Roddy Piper
Greg Valentine vs. ??

1/18/81 Charlotte, NC
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas Street fight
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Jacques Goulet & Kim Duk
Mr. Fuji beat Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Don Kernodle draw Gene Lewis

1/19/81 Greenville, SC
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslin
Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson beat Don Kernodle & Nick DeCarlo
Frank Monte beat Rick Ferrara

1/20/81 Columbia, SC
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
George Wells beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Ron Ritchie
Gene Lewis beat Frank Monte

1/23/81 Charleston, SC
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Nick DeCarlo
Frank Monte beat Rick Ferrara
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Swede Hanson

1/24/81 Spartanburg, SC
Paul Jones, Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Ron Ritchie drew Jim Nelson

1/24/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Steve Muslin & Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara & Gene Lewis
Kim Duk beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

1/26/81 Greenville, SC
Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & George Scott
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Mr. Fuji beat Frank Monte
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

1/27/81 Raleigh, NC
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Plus other matches

1/27/81 Columbia, SC
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Gene Lewis & Jacques Goulet
Charlie Fulton beat Abe Jacobs
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson

1/30/81 Charleston, SC
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. Fuji
Swede Hanson beat Frank Monte
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs draw Ricky Ferrara

1/30/81 Knoxville, TN
Ric Flair vs. Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobby Duncum
George Wells & Dewey Robertson vs. Tenryu & Swede Hanson
Jim Nelson vs. Nick DeCarlo
Mike Fever vs. Tony Tosi

1/31/81 Cincinnati, OH
Jackie Ruffin beat Jim Nelson by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Frankie Laine
Ivan Koloff & Jimmy Snuka beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine

2/1/81 Toronto, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Hossein Arab(Iron Sheik) beat George Wells
Jimmy Snuka beat Johnny Weaver
Billy Red Lyons & Tony Parisi beat Jim Nelson & Frankie Laine
The Destroyer draw Louis Lawrence

2/2/81 Branford, Ontario(TV)
Jimmy Snuka beat Joe Marcus
Angelo Mosca & Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff & Jim Nelson
Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver beat Tim Gerard & Jim Nelson
Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik beat Joe & Bob Marcus
George Wells & Frankie Laine beat Ivan Koloff & Tim Gerard
Jimmy Snuka beat Alex Girard & Brian MacNee in a handicap match
Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver beat Joe & Bob Marcus
Ric Flair beat Jim Nelson
Jimmy Snuka beat Brian MacNee
Angelo Mosca double DQ Iron Sheik

2/3/81 Columbia, SC
Ivan Koloff, Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & George Scott
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Charlie Fulton
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver

2/4/81 Raleigh, NC(TV)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson

2/5/81 Norfolk, VA
Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine, and Ivan Koloff beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat, and George Scott
Iron Sheik beat Blackjack Mulligan
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson
Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara

2/5/81 Sumter, SC
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

2/6/81 Charleston, SC
Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat, Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton draw Abe Jacobs

2/6/81 Lynchburg, VA
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine

2/7/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & George Wells to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Steve Muslin & Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson & Ricky Ferrara
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Jacques Goulet

2/8/81 Kingsport, TN
Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan

2/9/81 Greenville, SC
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Mr. Fuji beat Steve Muslin
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

2/10/81 Raleigh, NC
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine by DQ
Charlie Fulton draw Ron Ritchie
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tenryu

2/10/81 Columbia, SC
Ivan Koloff, Jimmy Snuka, & Ray Stevens beat Sweet Ebony Diamond, Masked Superstar, & Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Nelson

2/11/81 Raleigh, NC(TV)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson

2/12/81 Fishersville, VA
Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
George Wells vs. Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson vs. Mr. Fuji

2/13/81 Charleston, SC
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Gene Lewis beat Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara

2/13/81 Richmond, VA
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jim Nelson draw Frank Monte
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson
George Wells beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Iron Sheik beat Don Kernodle & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.

2/14/81 Culpepper, VA
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine

2/14/81 Spartanburg, SC
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. Fuji
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik in a Russian chain match
Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Lewis
Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Harris by referee decision

2/15/81 Asheville, NC
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Mr. Fuji
Tony Tosi vs. Frank Monte
Hans Brauner vs. Steve Muslin
Jim Nelson vs. Nick DeCarlo

2/17/81 Columbia, SC
Sweet Ebony Diamond, Masked Superstar, & Paul Jones vs. Ivan Koloff, Jimmy Snuka, and Ray Stevens
Johnny Weaver vs. Jacques Goulet
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Gene Lewis
Tenryu vs. Abe Jacobs

2/17/81 Raleigh, NC
Iron Sheik, Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper beat Blackjack Mulligan, Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Jim Nelson beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle draw Swede Hanson
George Wells beat Mr. Fuji

2/19/81 Norfolk, VA
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Iron Sheik double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Harris
Frank Monte & Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson
Ben Alexander beat Ricky Ferrara

2/20/81 Charleston, SC
Roddy Piper beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Lewis
Susan Starr beat Joyce Grable
Hans Brauner beat Mike Fever

2/20/81 Lynchburg, VA
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
Dewey Robertson vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus 2 other matches

2/21/81 Charlotte, NC
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson
Iron Sheik beat Blackjack Mulligan
George Wells & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson & Jacques Goulet

2/21/81 Spartanburg, SC
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
George Wells beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Ricky Ferrara draw Tony Tosi

2/22/81 Toronto, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Hossein Arab
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Jimmy Snuka beat Mad Dog Vachon
Bobby Duncum & Swede Hanson beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Dewey Robertson
Frankie Laine beat Ron Ritchie
Tony Parisi draw Kurt Von Hess

2/22/81 Savannah, GA
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson vs. Steve Muslin & Ron Ritchie
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Jim Nelson vs. Abe Jacobs

2/22/81 Greensboro, NC
Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) World Tag Title

2/23/81 Greenville, SC
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by reversed decision
George Wells beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Johnny Weaver & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Ben Alexander beat Frank Monte
Tony Tosi beat Jim Nelson

2/23/81 Woodlawn, VA
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Jacques Goulet & Gene Lewis vs. Steve Muslin & Don Kernodle
Hans Brunner vs. Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs vs. Rick Ferrara

2/24/81 Columbia, SC
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Ivan Koloff
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Gene Lewis & Jacques Goulet
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Ben Alexander beat Ricky Ferrara

2/24/81 Raleigh, NC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine

2/24/81 Kitchener, Ontario
Angelo Mosca vs. Bobby Duncum
Dewey Robertson vs. Hossein Arab
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Swede Hanson & Jim Dillon
Plus 7 other matches

2/25/81 London, Ontario
Angelo Mosca vs. Hossein Arab
Mad Dog Vachon & Dewey Robertson vs. Bobby Duncum & Swede Hanson
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Jim Dillon
Plus other matches

2/26/81 Kingston, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Hossein Arab
Mad Dog Vachon & Dewey Robertson beat Bobby Duncum & Kurt Von Hess
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Swede Hanson by countout
Frankie Laine beat Billy Red Lyons
Tony Parisi beat Ron Ritchie

2/27/81 Richmond, VA
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

2/28/81 Spartanburg, SC
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Don Kernodle & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Kurt Von Hess beat Ron Ritchie by referee decision
Ben Alexander beat Ricky Harris

3/1/81 Asheville, NC
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Kurt Von Hess & Gene Lewis
Susan Starr beat Betty Clarke
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris

3/01/81 Savannah, GA
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik

3/1/81 Greensboro, NC
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & George Wells
Bobby Duncum beat Don Kernodle
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Tosi beat Ricky Ferrara
Ben Alexander beat Ricky Harris

3/2/81 Greenville, SC
Paul Jones, Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka, Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander
Kurt Von Hess beat Ron Ritchie

3/2/81 Fayetteville, NC
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik

3/5/81 Sumter, SC
Ricky Steamboat & Ric Flair vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Jimmy Snuka vs. George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Tenryu
Ron Ritchie vs. Charlie Fulton
Steve Muslin vs. Ricky Ferrara

3/6/81 Charleston, SC
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Mr. Fuji beat Dewey Robertson
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Muslin
Tony Tosi beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

3/7/81 Columbia, SC
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by countout
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Tony Tosi beat Ricky Ferrara

3/7/81 Spartanburg, SC
Rick Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Weaver
Kurt Von Hess & Ben Alexander beat Steve Muslin & Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton beat Abe Jacobs

3/7/81 Johnson City, TN
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik

3/8/81 Roanoke, VA
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
Don Kernodle beat Gene Lewis
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson
Cy Jernigan beat Ricky Harris

3/8/81 Charlotte, NC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a cage match
Ric Flair & Masked Superstar beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Kurt Von Hess beat Frank Monte
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Rick Ferrara

3/8/81 Toronto, Ontario
Jimmy Snuka beat Angelo Mosca by countout
Bobby Duncum beat Sweet Ebony Diamond in a taped fist match
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Tony Parisi & David Sammartino beat Swede Hanson & Ben Alexander
The Destroyer beat John Bonello
Frankie Laine beat Tim Gerard

3/9/81 Greenville, SC
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
George Wells beat Greg Valentine
Steve Muslin beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle beat Kurt Von Hess
Jim Nelson beat Frank Monte

3/10/81 Raleigh, NC
No Wrestling

3/12/81 Fishersville, VA
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Roddy Piper, Bobby Duncum & Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. Fuji
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis

3/12/81 Portsmouth, VA
Kurt Von Hess beat Frank Monte
Dewey Robertson beat Ben Alexander
George Wells beat Tenryu
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens no contest with Masked Superstar & Paul Jones

3/13/81 Charleston, SC
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
Toni Tosi drew Rick Ferrara
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
Kurt Von Hess & Swede Hanson beat Don Kernodle & Johnny Weaver

3/16/81 Greenville, SC
Jim Nelson draw Ron Ritchie
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Harris
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Masked Superstar beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper by DQ

3/17/81 Raleigh, NC
Roddy Piper draw Ric Flair
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff
Jimmy Snuka beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Kurt Von Hess beat Abe Jacobs
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu by DQ

3/19/81 Sumter, SC
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Swede Hanson vs. Steve Muslin
Ricky Ferrara vs. Frank Monte

3/20/81 Richmond, VA
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Tenryu & Mr. Fuji beat Don Kernodle & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Jimmy Snuka beat Dewey Robertson
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bobby Duncum
Ric Flair draw Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ

3/20/81 Charleston, SC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Steve Muslin beat Gene Lewis
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Swede Hanson & Kurt Von Hess beat Johnny Weaver & George Wells

3/21/81 Forest City, NC
Rick Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Tenryu
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris

3/22/81 Asheville, NC
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Weaver
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin
Dewey Robertson & Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander & Charlie Fulton

3/22/81 Greensboro, NC
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) World Tag Title
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle beat Kurt Von Hess
Jim Nelson beat Ricky Ferrara

3/23/81 Greenville, SC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a cage match
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Tenryu
Ricky Harris & Kurt Von Hess beat Frank Monte & Ron Ritchie
Charlie Fulton draw Abe Jacobs
Rick Ferrara beat Mike Fever

3/24/81 Columbia, SC
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Mr. Fuji
Tenryu beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Gene Lewis
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

3/26/81 Harrisonburg, VA
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Steve Muslin beat Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Hess
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff

3/26/81 Norfolk, VA
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat
Bobby Duncum beat Dewey Robertson
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Sweet Ebony Diamond

3/27/81 Charleston. SC
Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones &Masked Superstar by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Hess
Swede Hanson beat Tony Tosi
Steve Muslin beat Ben Alexander
Gene Lewis beat Abe Jacobs

3/28/81 Spartanburg, SC
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tenryu
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Ben Alexander beat Mike Fever

3/29/81 Charlotte, NC
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Tenryu
Dewey Robertson & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis & Kurt Von Hess
Charlie Fulton & Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson & Ben Alexander
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris

3/29/81 Toronto, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka
Andre The Giant beat Hulk Hogan
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Hossein Arab(Iron Sheik) & Swede Hanson beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver
Tony Parisi beat Mr. Fuji
Frankie Laine draw The Destroyer

3/30/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
George Wells beat Tim Gerard
Mr. Fuji beat Alex Girard
Jimmy Snuka & Swede Hanson beat Joe & Bob Marcus
Mr. Fuji beat Ricky Johnson
Angelo Mosca & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Frankie Laine & Tim Gerard
Jimmy Snuka & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & John Bonello
Mr. Fuji beat John Bonello
Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver beat Joe & Bob Marcus
George Wells beat Swede Hanson
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells draw Mr. Fuji & Iron Sheik
Angelo Mosca draw Swede Hanson
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerard
Angelo Mosca beat The Iron Sheik in a lumberjack match

3/30/81 London, Ontario
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells beat Jimmy Snuka & Swede Hanson by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Weaver

3/30/81 Richmond, VA
Roddy Piper draw Ric Flair
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Jimmy Snuka beat Dewey Robertson
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Don Kernodle & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs

3/30/81 Cincinnati, OH
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton(13:23) via pinfall
Ricky Jacobs beat Abe Jacobs(7:01) via pinfall
Dewey Robertson & Ron Ritchie beat Kurt Von Hess & Ben Alexander(14:20)
Andre The Giant beat Bobby Duncum(10:48) by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair(19:08) via pinfall
Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat(15:08) via pinfall

3/31/81 Columbia, SC
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dewey Robertson & Frank Monte beat Kurt Von Hess & Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson beat Ron Ritchie
Frank Monte beat Ben Alexander

3/31/81 Raleigh, NC
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Ricky Harris beat Abe Jacobs
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Fever
Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tenryu

4/1/81 Raleigh, NC(TV)
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Frank Monte & Steve Muslin
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Rick Harris
Greg Valentine beat Mike Fever
Roddy Piper beat Ron Ritchie
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Kurt Von Hess & Jim Nelson
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Fever
Ric Flair beat Ben Alexander
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Ron Ritchie

4/1/81 Ottawa, Ontario
Jimmy Snuka beat Sweet Ebony Diamond via pinfall
Andre The Giant beat Bobby Duncum
Angelo Mosca beat Iron Sheik
Swede Hanson & Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Frankie Lane draw Tony Parisi

4/2/81 Niagara Falls, Ontario
Billy Red Lyons draw The Destroyer
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver
George Wells beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Angelo Mosca & Tony Parisi beat Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka

4/2/81 Norfolk, VA
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Tenryu & Ricky Harris vs. Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Plus other matches

4/3/81 Richmond, VA
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver
Kurt Von Hess beat Ben Alexander
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara

4/3/81 Charleston, SC
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Bobby Duncum
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

4/4/81 Charlottesville, VA
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver & George Wells vs. Jimmy Snuka & Bobby Duncum in an elimination match
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Don Kernodle & Cy Jernigan

4/4/81 Greensboro, NC
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Steve Muslin
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Swede Hanson beat Ron Ritchie
Rick Ferrara beat Abe Jacobs

4/5/81 Kingsport, TN
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper
Tony Atlas beat Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ray Stevens
Steve Muslin beat Tenryu

4/5/81 Roanoke, VA
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Dewey Robertson
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Muslin
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ

4/5/81 Savannah, GA(evening show)
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Blackjack Mulligan

4/6/81 Greenville, SC
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Frank Monte
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

4/7/81 Columbia, SC
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & Johnny Weaver
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Gene Lewis

4/7/81 Raleigh, NC
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka in a no DQ match
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Paul Jones vs. Ray Stevens
Plus other matches

4/9/81 Fishersville, VA
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik

4/9/81 Sumter, SC
Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Hess
Roddy Piper vs. Masked Superstar
Paul Jones vs. Ivan Koloff
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Lewis

4/10/81 Charleston, SC
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat George Wells
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Tony Tosi & Ron Ritchie
Rick Ferrara beat Tony Russo

4/11/81 Spartanburg, SC
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Greg Valentine
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

4/11/81 Charlotte, NC
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Ric Flair & Tony Atlas beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
George Wells beat Kurt Von Hess
Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton

4/11/81 Cincinnati, OH
Steve Muslin beat Mike Fever(9:59) via pinfall
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Frank Monte(17:34)
Dewey Robertson beat Bobby Duncum(18:41) via pinfall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik(8:15) in a Texas Street fight
Roddy Piper beat Sweet Ebony Diamond(11:40) via pinfall

4/12/81 Asheville, NC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine
Bobby Duncum beat Dewey Robertson

4/12/81 Toronto, Ontario
John Bonello draw Charlie Fulton(15:00)
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard(11:49)
Mr. Fuji & Swede Hanson beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Bob Marcus(17:21)
Jimmy Snuka beat George Wells(18:05) via pinfall
Angelo Mosca double countout with Harley Race(12:13)
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(21:16) by DQ

4/13/81 Brantford, Ontario (TV)
Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Mr. Fuji & Swede Hanson beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & John Bonello
The Marcus Brothers beat Tim Gerard & Charlie Fulton
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Frankie Lane & Charlie Fulton
George Wells & Tony Parisi beat Jimmy Snuka & Tim Gerard
Mr. Fuji & Swede Hanson beat The Marcus Brothers
Jimmy Snuka beat John Bonello
Roddy Piper beat Tim Gerard
Tony Parisi & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Frankie Lane & Tim Gerard
Jimmy Snuka beat Tim Gerard

4/13/81 Greenville, SC
Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson beat Toni Tosi
Kurt Von Hess beat Frank Monte

4/14/81 Columbia, SC
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar double DQ Ole & Gene Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Duncum
Jim Duggan beat Ron Ritchie
Roberto Soto beat Ricky Harris
Toni Tosi beat Frank Monte

4/14/81 Kingston, Ontario
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Angelo Mosca vs. Jimmy Snuka
George Wells & Don Kernodle vs. Swede Hanson & Mr. Fuji
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Frankie Laine
Charlie Fulton vs. Tony Parisi

4/14/81 Raleigh, NC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Greg Valentine draw Sweet Ebony Diamond
Cy Jernigan beat Jim Nelson
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Tenryu & Kurt Von Hess

4/16/81 Norfolk, VA
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Tommy Rich vs. Mr. Fuji

4/17/81 Charleston, SC
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Greg Valentine
George Wells beat Jim Nelson
Kurt Von Hess beat Ron Ritchie
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Dewey Robertson beat Iron Sheik

4/17/81 Richmond, VA
Roddy Piper beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Cy Jernigan beat Gene Lewis
Tenryu beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Ole & Gene Anderson double DQ Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr.

4/18/81 Hampton, VA
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar
Paul Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Gene Lewis beat Steve Muslin
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver

4/18/81 Greensboro, NC
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Greg Valentine draw Sweet Ebony Diamond
Swede Hanson beat Dewey Robertson
Frank Monte beat Kurt Von Hess
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Tony Tosi beat Ricky Harris

4/19/81 Raleigh, NC(TV)
Ric Flair beat Kurt Von Hess

4/19/81 Kingsport, TN
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens

4/19/81 Roanoke, VA
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka in a no DQ match
Frank Monte beat Kurt Von Hess
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin
George Wells & Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton & Rick Harris

4/20/81 Greenville, SC
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper by DQ
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Dewey Robertson beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Kurt Von Hess

4/21/81 Durham, NC
Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Gene Lewis vs. Tony Tosi
Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs
Kurt Von Hess vs. Frank Monte

4/23/81 Harrisonburg, VA
Andre The Giant & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Jimmy Snuka & Bobby Duncum
Plus other matches

4/24/81 Charleston, SC
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff
Kurt Von Hess vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Ricky Harris vs. Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs vs. Ricky Ferrara

4/24/81 Lynchburg, VA
Andre The Giant vs. Roddy Piper
Bobby Duncum vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Dewey Robertson & Steve Muslin
Plus other matches

4/25/81 Spartanburg, SC
Andre The Giant & Ricky Steamboat beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji
Ron Ritchie beat Swede Hanson
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Fever by DQ

4/25/81 Charlotte, NC
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Mr. Fuji beat George Wells
Steve Muslin beat Rick Harris
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson

4/26/81 Johnston City, TN
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Steve Muslin beat Mr. Fuji

4/26/81 Asheville, NC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Kurt Von Hess
Dewey Robertson beat Ricky Harris
Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs

4/27/81 Greenville, SC
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr. beat Ole & Gene Anderson
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Jim Valiant beat Steve Muslin

4/28/81 Lexington, NC
Masked Superstar vs. Roddy Piper
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond

4/28/81 Columbia, SC
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones defeated Gene & Ole Anderson in a no DQ, no time limit match
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Fuji
Gene Anderson beat Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

4/28/81 Raleigh, NC
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Dewey Robertson
Mike Fever beat Ricky Ferrara
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson

4/29/81 Raleigh, NC(TV)
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ray Stevens
Ivan Koloff beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
George Wells beat Iron Sheik
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Weaver
Blackjack Mulligan beat Swede Hanson
Jimmy Snuka beat Don Kernodle
Greg Valentine beat Dewey Robertson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
George Wells vs. Bobby Duncum
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Jimmy Snuka
Greg Valentine gets a bye
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) Television Title in tournament final

4/30/81 Norfolk, VA
Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr. vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

4/30/81 Sumter, SC
Ricky Steamboat & Ric Flair beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara
Tony Tosi beat Jim Nelson

Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling ran cards in Knoxville from October 1980 until February 1981.  Championship Wrestling Promotion(Mulligan/Flair) started in May 1981, and stopped running in 1982.  Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling then hosted Knoxville cards.

5/1/81 Richmond, VA
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones to win NWA World Tag Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ric Flair beat Angelo Mosca
Swede Hanson beat Cy Jernigan
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton

5/1/81 Winston-Salem, NC
Roddy Piper vs. Iron Sheik
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. George Wells & Dewey Robertson
Fabulous Moolah & Terry Shane vs. Jill Fontaine & Angie Minelli
Jimmy Valiant vs. Johnny weaver
Gene Lewis vs. Rick Ferrara

5/2/81 Spartanburg, SC
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones won a battle royal
Paul Jones beat Gene Lewis
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Nelson
Tony Tosi drew Charlie Fulton

5/2/81 Roanoke, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Angelo Mosca lights out
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper double DQ Blackjack Milligan, Jr.
Fabulous Moolah & Brenda Van Hoffman beat Jill Fontaine & Angie Minelli
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin
Keith Larson draw Tony Russo

5/2/81 Charlotte, NC
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr.
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Jim Valiant beat Steve Muslin

5/3/81 Toronto, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson
Tony Parisi & George Wells beat Ray Stevens & Kurt Von Hess
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Billy Red Lyons drew Frankie Laine

5/4/81 Greenville, SC
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond double countout with Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tenryu
Jim Valiant beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis beat Rick Ferrara

5/4/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka in a no DQ match
Ric Flair & Tony Parisi beat Jimmy Snuka & Ricky Harris
Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens beat Earl Pinnock & John Bonello
Roddy Piper beat John Bonello
Ray Stevens beat John Bonello
Ray Stevens beat Ricky Johnson
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Tim Gerard & Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Ricky Harris & Chris Jones
Tony Parisi & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris & Frankie Lane
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Chris Jones
Kurt Von Hess beat Earl Pinnock

5/5/81 Ottawa, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper double DQ Ric Flair
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Ray Stevens & Kurt Von Hess
Billy Red Lyons beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Ricky Harris
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw with Frankie Lane

5/5/81 Raleigh, NC
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Scott McGee beat Jim Nelson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tenryu
Johnny Weaver & Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton & Ken Timbs

5/5/81 Columbia, SC
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Ritchie
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Mike Davis beat Rick Ferrara

5/6/81 Kingston, Ontario
Angelo Mosca & Dewey Robertson beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Tony Parisi beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. double countout with Kurt Von Hess
George Wells beat Ricky Harris
Billy Red Lyons draw Frankie Lane

5/6/81 Raleigh, NC(TV)
Ric Flair beat Tenryu

5/7/81 Oshawa, Ontario
Angelo Mosca & George Wells beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Kurt Von Hess
Billy Red Lyons beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Ricky Harris
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw with Frankie Lane

5/7/81 Sumter, SC
Dusty Rhodes vs. ??
Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
The Assassin vs. ??
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson

5/8/81 Lynchburg, VA
Rick Ferrara beat Mike Fever
Cy Jernigan beat Frank Monte
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Masked Superstar won a battle royal
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by DQ

5/8/81 Charleston, SC
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson vs. Tenryu & Doug Sommers
Scott McGhee vs. Jim Nelson
Tony Tosi vs. Ron Ritchie

5/8/81 Wilmington, NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Assassin #1
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus 2 other matches

5/9/81 Spartanburg, SC
Ivan Koloff double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
George Wells beat Tenryu
Dewey Robertson beat Gene Lewis
Mike Davis beat Rick Ferrara

5/9/81 Greensboro, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Austin Idol beat Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Wrestling II beat Swede Hanson
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Ritchie
Frank Monte beat Ken Timbs
Scott McGhee beat Charlie Fulton

5/10/81 Hampton, VA
Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Austin Idol beat Frank Monte
George Wells beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Rick Harris
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever

5/10/81 Asheville, NC
Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Austin Idol beat Johnny Weaver
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Valiant beat Mike Davis

5/11/81 Roanoke, NC
Blackjack Mulligan won battle royal
Les Thornton double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double DQ Iron Sheik
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Masked Superstar beat Tenryu
Mr. Wrestling II beat Keith Larson
Keith Larson drew Tony Russo

5/11/81 Greenville, SC
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Jim Valiant beat Frank Monte
Mike Reed draw Mike Fever
Scott McGee beat Rick Harris

5/11/81 Taylorsville, NC
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title

5/12/81 Raleigh, NC
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) Television Title
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Mr. Fuji beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis & Scott McGhee beat Charlie Fulton & Ken Timbs

5/12/81 Columbia, SC
Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Jim Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
Frank Monte beat Rick Harris
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Gene Lewis & Tenryu

5/14/81 Harrisonburg, VA
Tim Horner draw Tony Anthony
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Super Destroyer I
Les Thornton beat Super Destroyer II
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik

5/15/81 Charleston, SC
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones
Gene Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling II
George Wells vs. Tenryu
Jimmy Valiant vs. Frank Monte
Gene Lewis vs. Ron Ritchie
Mike Fever vs. Rick Ferrara

5/16/81 Cincinnati, OH
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant vs. Tommy Rich
Ricky Harris vs. Ron Ritchie
Ricky Ferrara vs. Scott McGhee
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton

5/16/81 Spartanburg, SC
Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Nelson
Dewey Robertson beat Jim Nelson
George Wells beat Mike Reed
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Tenryu & Mr. Fuji by DQ

5/16/81 Charlotte, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ken Patera
Austin Idol beat Johnny Weaver
Mr. Wrestling II beat Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson beat Gene Lewis

5/17/81 Wilmington, NC
Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells
Roddy Piper vs. Dewey Robertson
12-man battle royal
Plus 4 other matches

5/18/81 Monterey, VA @ Highland High School
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Blackjack Mulligan Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper
Super Destroyers I & II vs. Terry Taylor & Keith Larson
Tony Peters vs. Tony Russo

5/18/81 Greenville, SC
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II
Sweet Brown Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Jim Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Ken Timbs beat Mike Fever
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis

5/19/81 Durham, NC
Roddy Piper vs. Paul Jones
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Mr. Fuji & Ricky Harris vs. Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Plus other matches

5/19/81 Raleigh, NC
No Wrestling

5/19/81 Columbia, SC
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Tommy Rich
Mid Atlantic Champ Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ Match
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

5/19/81 Johnson City, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. participated in 10 man battle royal
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. ??

5/21/81 Norfolk, VA
Roddy Piper vs. Masked Superstar
Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Tenryu vs. Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver vs. Austin Idol
Plus other matches

5/21/81 Sumter, SC
Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Jimmy Valiant vs. Dewey Robertson
George Wells & Scott McGhee vs. Rick Harris & Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie vs. Johnny Reed

5/21/81 Fishersville, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Iron Sheik
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double DQ Mongolian Stomper
Barbi Doll beat Diamond Lil
Keith Larson & Terry Taylor beat Super Destroyers I & II
Tony Peters draw Tony Russo

5/22/81 Charleston, SC
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Mr. Fuji beat Mr. Wrestling II
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis

5/22/81 Richmond, VA
Frank Monte beat Rick Ferrara
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Nelson
Austin Idol beat Dewey Robertson
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Masked Superstar & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Gene & Ole Anderson

5/23/81 Buffalo, NY
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat John Bonello
Tony Parisi & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Kurt Von Hess
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Paul Jones beat Ken Patera by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant won a 12-man battle royal

??5/23/81 Charlotte, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

5/23/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(22:00) by countout
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II
Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Fuji beat Mike Reed
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs

5/24/81 Roanoke, VA
Barbie Doll beat Diamond Lil
Jay Youngblood double DQ Mongolian Stomper
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. beat Super Destroyers I & II
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
Plus 3 other matches

5/24/81 Hampton, VA
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Masked Superstar
Ric Flair beat Ken Patera
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Davis beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Jay Youngblood double DQ Greg Valentine

5/24/81 Toronto, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Dewey Robertson
Mr. Fuji beat George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Swede Hanson & Kurt Von Hess
Charlie Fulton beat Frank Monte
Frankie Lane beat Abe Jacobs
Billy Red Lyons draw Nick DeCarlo

5/25/81 Dundas, Ontario(TV)
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Charlie Fulton & Tim Gerard
Mr. Fuji beat Abe Jacobs
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
John Bonello beat Alex Gerard
Mr. Fuji & Ray Stevens beat Frank Monte & Nick DeCarlo
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Kurt Von Hess & Charlie Fulton
Roddy Piper beat Bob Marcus
Mr. Fuji beat Big Mac & Earl Pinnock in a handicap match
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Kurt Von Hess & Charlie Fulton
Ray Stevens beat Frank Monte
Roddy Piper beat Abe Jacobs by countout
Ray Stevens beat George Wells(6:36)
Dewey Robertson beat Roddy Piper by DQ

5/25/81 Greenville, SC
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Valiant
Jay Youngblood beat Rick Harris
Donna Christianello beat Candi Malloy
Mike Reed beat Ken Timbs

5/25/81 Woodlawn, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Super Destroyers I & II vs. Terry Taylor & Keith Larson
Tony Peters vs. Tony Russo

5/26/81 Columbia, SC
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Reed beat Ken Timbs

5/26/81 Raleigh, NC
No Wrestling

5/28/81 Madison, VA
Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper & Iron Sheik

5/28/81 Bluefield, WV
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Super Destroyers I & II

5/29/81 Charleston, SC
Mr. Wrestling II & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Mr. Fuji
Jill Fontaine & Donna Christianello beat Diana Van Hoffman & Judy Martin
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Mike Davis beat Mike Reed

5/29/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Super Destroyers I & II
Terry Taylor vs. Tim Horner
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Tony Russo vs. Keith Larson

5/30/81 Knoxville, TN(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan beat J.T. Jaggers

5/30/81 Greenville, SC(Special Saturday Card)
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff double countout with Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Davis beat Mike Reed
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton & Ricky Harris

5/30/81 Charlotte, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) Television Title in match with Leroy Brown as special referee
Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. Fuji
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs

5/31/81 Savannah, GA
Mr. Wrestling II won a 14-man battle royal

5/31/81 Asheville, NC
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Rick Harris

6/1/81 Fayetteville, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper

6/2/81 Columbia, SC
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant vs. George Wells
El Toro vs. Ron Ritchie
Charlie Fulton vs. Mike Davis
Ricky Harris vs. Ron Sexton

6/2/81 Raleigh, NC
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine with Leroy Brown as special referee
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Bill White & Mr. Fuji
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson

6/2/81 Orange, VA
Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper & Iron Sheik
Super Destroyer II vs. Terry Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Super Destroyer I vs. Keith Larson
Tim Horner vs. Tony Russo

6/4/81 Sumter, SC
Ric Flair & Don Kernodle(sub for Masked Superstar) beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle beat El Toro
Donna Christianello beat Diana Von Hoffman
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs

6/4/81 Elizabeth City, NC
Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
George Wells vs. Ricky Harris
Ron Sexton vs. Cy Jernigan
Charlie Fulton vs. Ron Ritchie
Ricky Ferrara vs. Mike Davis

6/5/81 Charleston, SC
Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol & Jimmy Valiant
Ali Bey vs. George Wells
Ron Sexton vs. Abe Jacobs
Scott McGhee vs. Ken Timbs
Rick Ferrara vs. Mike Fever

6/5/81 Richmond, VA
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff in a lumberjack match
Jay Youngblood & Leroy Brown beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine with Leroy Brown as special referee
Ricky Harris vs. Mike Davis
Plus other matches

6/5/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Iron Sheik in an Iranian strap match
Mongolian Stomper beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. to win vacant Southern Title in tournament final
Terry Taylor vs. Super Destroyer II
Keith Larson vs. Tony Peters
Tony Russo vs. Tim Horner
Rick Connors vs. Tony Anthony

6/6/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones(22:00) via pinfall
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Austin Idol beat Ron Richie (sub for Masked Superstar)
Ron Richie beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara

6/6/81 Spartanburg, SC
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells
Donna Christianello beat Diane Van Hoffman
Ron Sexton vs. Mike Reed
Ken Timbs vs. Mike Fever

6/7/81 Savannah, GA
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by countout
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Valiant
Charlie Fulton vs. Ron Sexton
Ali Bey & Mr. Fuji vs. Jay Youngblood & George Wells

6/7/81 Roanoke, VA
Terry Taylor beat Les Thornton to win NWA World Junior Title

6/7/81 Wilmington, NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff
Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Tommy Rich & Paul Jones
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond

6/8/81 Greenville, SC
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Harley Race
Mr. Wrestling II & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
George Wells beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Rick Ferrara

6/9/81 Columbia, SC
Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Dewey Robertson
Don Kernodle beat Mike Fever
Scott McGhee beat Bill White

6/9/81 Raleigh, NC
Paul Jones & Leroy Brown(sub for Ric Flair) beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton
George Wells beat Ricky Harris

6/11/81 Fishersville, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper & John Studd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thornton vs. Terry Taylor
Tony Peters vs. Tim Horner

6/12/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik in a cage match
Southern Champion Mongolian Stomper vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thornton vs. Terry Taylor
Super Destroyer II vs. Tim Horner
Keith Larson vs. Rick Connors
Tony Anthony vs. Tony Russo

6/12/81  Richmond, VA
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle beat Mike Fever
Cy Jernigan beat Ken Timbs
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie

6/12/81 Charleston, SC
Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Valiant
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Charlie Fulton vs. Frank Monte
Ricky Harris vs. Abe Jacobs
Jim Nelson vs. ?? McCombs

6/13/81 Spartanburg, SC
Ric Flair & Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar) no contest with Harley Race & Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Rick Harris
Don Kernodle beat Mike Reed
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
George Wells beat Jim Nelson

6/13/81 Charlotte, NC
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Roddy Piper beat Harley Race by DQ
Austin Idol beat Paul Jones
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar) beat Jacques Goulet & El Toro
George Wells beat Ricky Harris
Frank Monte beat Rick Ferrara
Don Kernodle beat Ken Timbs

6/13/81 Norfolk, VA
Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine vs. Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant vs. Johnny Weaver
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus other matches

6/14/81 Asheville, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat NWA World Champ Harley Race
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Austin Idol beat Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Reed
Don Kernodle beat Scott McGhee

6/14/81 Toronto, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Ray Stevens beat Dewey Robertson
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerard & El Toro
Billy Red Lyons beat Brian Macknee
Nick DeCarlo draw Bob Marcus

6/15/81 Dundas, Ontario
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
Ric Flair & Tony Parisi beat El Toro & Tim Gerard

6/15/81 Greenville, SC
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Austin Idol beat Paul Jones
Scott McGhee beat Bill White
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie

6/16/81 Oshawa, Ontario
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca draw Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji(sub for Ray Stevens)
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat El Toro
Tony Parisi beat Bob Marcus
Dewey Robertson beat John Bonello
Billy Red Lyons beat Nick DeCarlo

6/16/81 Raleigh, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Scott McGhee beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat George Wells
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Nelson
Nikolai Volkoff beat Ron Ritchie
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff by DQ

6/18/81 Harrisonburg, VA
Tim Horner vs. Tony Russo
The Wolfman vs. Keith Larson
Tony Anthony vs. Super Destroyer II
Terry Taylor vs. Les Thornton
Iron Sheik, Mongolian Stomper & John Studd vs. Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr. & Ric Flair in an elimination match

6/18/81 Sumter, SC
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
Austin Idol vs. Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver vs. Rick Harris
Bill White vs. Ken Timbs
Scott McGhee vs. Ricky Ferrara

6/19/81 Petersburg, VA
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff

6/19/81 Chesnee, SC
Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Austin Idol vs. Masked Superstar
Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle
Jacques Goulet vs. Mike Davis
Rick Harris vs. Larry Miller

6/19/81 Charleston, SC
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji in a Texas death match
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Terry Lathan beat Ken Timbs

6/20/81 Roanoke, VA
Les Thornton beat Terry Taylor to win NWA World Junior Title

6/20/81 Buffalo, NY
Frankie Laine draw Nick DeCarlo(15:00)
Kurt Von Hess beat John Bonello(11:24) via pinfall
Mr. Fuji beat Ron Richie(14:42) via pinfall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik(13:10) by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Masked Superstar(13:18) via pinfall
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood(21:18) via pinfall

6/20/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair double countout with Ivan Koloff
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Austin Idol by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat El Toro
Mike Davis beat Jacques Goulet
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton

6/21/81 Hampton, VA
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair double DQ Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper
Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton(sub for Austin Idol)
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
Larry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Miller beat Ken Timbs

6/21/81 Wilmington, NC
Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
Iron Sheik vs. Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji

6/22/81 Greenville, SC
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Les Thornton beat Scott McGhee
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
Dewey Robertson beat Jim Nelson
Rick Harris draw Mike Miller

6/23/81 Raleigh, NC
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double countout with Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Terry Lathan beat Rick Ferrara
Tony Tosi draw El Toro
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Les Thornton beat Scott McGhee

6/23/81 Columbia, SC
Dusty Rhodes & Jay Youngblood vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II Vs. Mr. Fuji
Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Markoff
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Ron Ritchie
Ricky Harris vs. Frank Monte
Bill White vs. Mike Miller

6/26/81 Charleston, SC
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji in a lumberjack match
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
Les Thornton beat Scott McGhee
Bill White draw Tony Conzi
Frank Monte beat El Toro

6/26/81 Richmond, VA
Jacques Goulet beat Mike Davis
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Austin Idol & Roddy Piper by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Rick Ferrara vs. Mike Reed

6/26/81 Lynchburg, VA
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff

6/27/81 Knoxville, TN(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jay Wineder

6/27/81 Spartanburg, SC
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff in a Texas death match
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara

6/27/81 Cincinnati, OH
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine
plus 2 more bouts

6/27/81 Charlotte, NC
Scott McGee beat Rick Harris
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Mr. Wrestling 2 beat Mr. Fuji
Rick Steamboat beat Austin Idol by DQ
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel

6/28/81 Toronto, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Fuji
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Billy Red Lyons beat John Bonello
Nick DeCarlo draw The Wolfman
Tony Parisi & David Sammartino beat Frankie Laine & Kurt Von Hess

6/29/81 St. Catherines, Ontario
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper & Mr. Fuji
Ray Stevens beat Tony Parisi by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Nick DeCarlo
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Kurt Von Hess
Billy Red Lyons beat Ricky Johnson

6/29/81 Greenville, SC
Iron Sheik won a 10-man battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood beat the Iron Sheik
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Paul Jones beat Jacques Goulet
Tony Tosi beat El Toro

6/30/81 Columbia, SC
El Toro drew Frank Monte
Scott McGee beat Mike Miller
Jacques Goulet beat Mike Davis
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson in a Texas death match

6/30/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant won a 10 man battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
Iron Sheik & Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
Ali Bey beat Toni Tosi
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Terry Lathan beat Jim Nelson

6/30/81 Oshawa, Ontario
Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens beat Ric Flair & Tony Parisi by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tim Gerard(sub for The Destroyer)
Billy Red Lyons beat Kurt Von Hess
Frankie Lane draw John Bonello

Last edited on Tue Feb 22nd, 2011 07:43 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 26th, 2011 01:30 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
6/30/81 Johnson City, TN
Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr. & Steve Muslin vs. John Studd, Don Carson & The Wolfman

7/2/81 Norfolk, VA
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Austin Idol by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller
Scott McGhee beat Rick Ferrara

7/2/81 Sumter, SC
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik(sub for Roddy Piper) & Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jimmy Valiant
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Terry Latham beat El Toro

7/3/81 Charleston, SC
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson vs. Chris Markoff and Nikolai Volkoff
Iron Sheik vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Harris
Terry Lathan vs. Jim Nelson
Ricky Ferrara vs. Mike Fever

7/3/81 Wilmington, NC
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine
Paul Jones vs. Austin Idol
Plus 4 other matches

7/3/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Don Carson
Southern Champion Mongolian Stomper vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in a no DQ match with Sandy Scott as special referee
Terry Taylor vs. John Studd
Plus 2 other matches

7/4/81 Spartanburg, SC
Terry Latham beat Rick Harris
Mike Davis beat Charles Fulton
Scott McGhee beat Jim Nelson
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff

7/4/81 Hampton, VA
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes vs. Roddy Piper with Pat O'Connor as special referee
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
Austin Idol vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Handsome Jimmy Valiant vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Plus Mr. Fuji, Ron Ritchie, Ali Bey and others

7/5/81 Greensboro, NC @Coliseum
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff by DQ in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Austin Idol by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Ali Bey beat Ron Ritchie
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller

7/5/81 Asheville, NC
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Scott McGhee beat Rick Ferrara
Mr. Fuji beat Don Kernodle
Paul Jones beat Austin Idol by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Leroy Brown & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene & Ole Anderson
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper in a lumberjack match

7/6/81 Greenville, SC
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown beat Jim Valiant & Greg Valentine
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper by DQ

7/7/81 Columbia, SC
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine in a match with Leroy Brown as special referee
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Ali Bey vs. Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton vs. Scott McGhee
Jim Nelson vs. Mike Fever

7/7/81 Raleigh, NC
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes vs. Jimmy Valiant
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Don Kernodle vs. Mike Miller
Bill White vs. Terry Lathan

7/9/81 Fishersville, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Don Carson
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Terry Taylor vs. Mongolian Stomper & John Studd
Luke Graham vs. Steve Muslin
Plus 2 other matches

7/10/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. double countout with Don Carson in a Texas street fight
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
John Studd beat Terry Taylor
Luke Graham beat Steve Muslin
Tim Horner beat Tony Russo
Rick Connors & Tony Anthony beat Dennis Brown & Keith Larson

7/10/81 Charleston, SC
Leroy Brown beat Jimmy Valiant
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis(sub for Paul Jones)
Ali Bey beat Tony Tosi
Scott McGhee beat Rick Ferrara
Ken Timbs beat Ricky Harris

7/11/81 Spartanburg, SC
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Iron Sheik
Jay Youngblood beat Mike Miller
Ali Bey beat Ken Timbs
Bill White draw Mike Davis
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

7/11/81 Charlotte, NC
Ric Flair draw Roddy Piper in a Texas street fight
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
Dewey Robertson beat Jacques Goulet
Ali Bey beat Ron Ritchie
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
El Toro beat Mike Davis

7/12/81 Toronto, Ontario
Mr. Fuji beat Angelo Mosca to win Canadian title in a Texas death match
Ray Stevens & Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair & Tony Parisi
Ivan Koloff beat Jay Strongbow
Johnny Weaver beat El Toro
Frankie Laine beat Don Kernodle
Billy Red Lyons beat Kurt Von Hess
Charlie Fulton beat Goldie Rogers

7/13/81 Greenville, SC
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji
Nikolai Volkoff beat Frank Monte
Chris Markoff beat Ron Ritchie
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton

7/14/81 Raleigh, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine

7/17/81 Winston Salem
Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Ernie Ladd vs. Leroy Brown
Iron Sheik vs. Paul Jones
Jacques Goulet vs. Dewey Robertson
Bill White vs. Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton vs. Larry Latham

7/17/81 Knoxville, TN
Mongolian Stomper beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Don Carson in a cage match
Tim Horner beat Tony Anthony
Tony Peters beat Keith Larson
Rick Connors beat Steve Muslin to win Tennessee Brass Knuckles Title

7/18/81 Spartanburg, SC
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji & Jimmy Valiant
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Terry Latham beat Jim Nelson

7/18/81 Buffalo, NY
Ric Flair beat Ernie Ladd
Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood

7/19/81 Asheville, NC
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood
Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Scott McGhee beat Mike Miller
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte

7/19/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Leroy Brown vs. Greg Valentine
Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Valiant
Plus 4 other matches

7/20/81 Greenville, SC
Ric Flair & Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Jim Valiant by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Jacques Goulet beat Mike Davis
Terry Latham beat El Toro

7/20/81 Fayetteville, NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper

7/21/81 Raleigh, NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper in a no DQ match
Leroy Brown vs. Iron Sheik
Jay Youngblood vs. Ali Bey
Plus other matches

7/21/81 Columbia, SC
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff & Gene Anderson

7/23/81 Sumter, SC
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Reed
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton

7/23/81 Harrisonburg, VA
Tony Russo vs. Dennis Baker
Tony Anthony vs. Keith Larson
Tim Horner vs. Rick Connors
Sandy Scott & Terry Taylor vs. John Studd & Crazy Luke
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Texas bullrope match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Don Carson

7/23/81 Hendersonville, NC
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Ali Bey draw Ron Ritchie
Scott McGhee beat El Toro
Jim Nelson vs. Mike Miller

7/24/81 Richmond, VA
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper in a Texas street fight

7/24/81 Knoxville, TN
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

7/24/81 Charleston, SC
Greg Valentine vs. Leroy Brown
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff vs. Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver
Dewey Robertson vs. Ali Bey
Scott McGhee vs. Bill White
Jim Nelson vs. Frank Monte

7/25/81 Knoxville, TN(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Masked Mr. X
Southern Champion John Studd beat Johnny Meadows & Jay Widener in a handicap match
Jay Strongbow beat Tony Russo
Terry Taylor & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Tony Anthony & Jimmy Lynn
Crazy Luke Graham beat Denny Brown

7/25/81 Cincinnati, OH
Frank Monte beat Mike Miller
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Mr. Fuji
Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Paul Jones won 12-man battle royal
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat

7/25/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in an Indian strap match
Leroy Brown & Dewey Robertson beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine via pinfall
Plus four more matches

7/26/81 Toronto, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Fuji(14:19) in a Texas street fight to win Canadian Title
Ric Flair & Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond via pinfall
Tony Parisi beat Frankie Laine
Billy Red Lyons beat Bob Marcus
Nick DeCarlo beat Goldie Rogers

7/27/81 Greenville, SC
Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant
Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat The Blue Demon


7/28/81 Oshawa, Ontario
Angelo Mosca double DQ Ray Stevens
Andre The Giant beat Mr. Fuji
Tony Parisi & Billy Red Lyons beat Goldie Rogers & Bob Marcus
Nick DeCarlo beat Tim Gerard
Frankie Laine draw Steve Bolus

7/28/81 Durham, NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper

7/28/81 Columbia, SC
Ivan Koloff beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match

7/29/81 Raleigh, NC(TV)

Note:  7/29/81 was final television taping on Wednesdays at WRAL in Raleigh, NC.  Starting the following Wednesday, the television taping occurred at WPCQ in Charlotte, NC until 7/6/83 when mobile tapings started.

7/30/81 Norfolk, VA
Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood

7/30/81 Greenville, SC
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Iron Sheik & Ali Bey vs. Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
Bill White vs. Don Kernodle
Rick Harris vs. Scott McGhee
Charlie Fulton vs. Tony Tosi

7/31/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Terry Taylor beat Ron Wright & Doug Vines(subs for Luke Graham & Tony Peters)
John Studd vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Ric Flair vs. Tony Anthony
Tony Atlas vs. Kevin Sullivan
Plus 3 other matches

7/31/81 Charleston, SC
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant
Charlie Fulton draw Tony Tosi
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Reed
Ali Bey beat Steve Muslin

8/1/81 Charlotte, NC
Ric Flair & Leroy Brown beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik
Jimmy Valiant draw Mr. Wrestling II
Dewey Robertson beat Ali Bey
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller

8/2/81 Hampton, VA
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Iron Sheik
Jay Youngblood vs. Jimmy Valiant
Plus other matches

8/2/81 Roanoke, VA
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson by DQ

8/3/81 Greenville, SC
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper in a no DQ match
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Terry Latham beat Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White

8/4/81 Raleigh, NC
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper by countout in a Texas street fight

8/4/81 Columbia, SC
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Scott McGhee beat Rick Harris
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Paul Jones & Leroy Brown beat Iron Sheik & Jacques Goulet
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat

8/6/81 Sumter, SC
Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond
Greg Valentine vs. Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet vs. Terry Latham
Jim Nelson vs. Steve Muslin
El Toro vs. Mike Davis

8/6/81 Spartanburg, SC
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood beat Ali Bey & Iron Sheik
Charlie Fulton beat Tony Tosi
Scott McGhee beat Rick Harris
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

8/7/81 Charleston, SC
Mr. Wrestling II, Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Jimmy Valiant
Ali Bey vs. Terry Latham
Jim Nelson vs. Scott McGhee
Mike Miller vs. Ron Ritchie

8/7/81 Richmond, VA
Mr. Fuji beat Steve Muslin
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Paul Jones(sub for Angelo Mosca) beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in an Indian strap match
Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ

8/8/81 Knoxville, TN(TV)
Wayne Farris beat Denny Brown
Southern Champion John Studd beat Keith Larsen
Jay Strongbow beat Jay Widener
Kevin Sullivan beat Kenny Hall
Terry Taylor & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Doug Vines & Jeff Sword

8/8/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Iron Sheik vs. Ron Bass
Plus more matches

8/9/81 Asheville, NC
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Ole & Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Terry Latham beat El Toro
Scott McGhee beat Ali Bey by referee decision

8/9/81 Toronto, Ontario
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood
Hossein Arab(Iron Sheik) beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Scott McGhee beat Mike Miller

8/10/81 Hamilton, Ontario
Andre The Giant & Angelo Mosca vs. Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus other matches

8/10/81 Greenville, SC
Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown beat Ole & Gene Anderson & Greg Valentine
Ron Bass beat The Iron Sheik
Laurent Soucie beat Charlie Fulton
Terry Latham beat Ricky Harris
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro

8/11/81 St. Catherine's, Ontario
Jay Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Andre the Giant beat Ray Stevens & The Destroyer in a handicap match
Tony Parisi & Steve Bolus beat Bob & Joe Marcus
Billy Red Lyons draw Frankie Laine
Nick DeCarlo beat Goldie Rogers

8/11/81 Columbia, SC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper

8/11/81 Raleigh, NC
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik
Steve Muslin beat Bill White
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Dewey Robertson beat Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Jimmy Valiant

8/13/81 Fishersville, VA
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bruiser Brody

8/14/81 Knoxville, TN
Dick The Bruiser double DQ John Studd
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Terry Taylor beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Anthony
Bruiser Brody beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. in a Texas death match
Wayne Farris beat Dennis Brown
Rick Connors beat Abe Jacobs
Crippler Canyon beat Tim Horner
Keith Larson draw Tony Russo

8/14/81 Charleston, SC
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine
Iron Sheik beat Ron Bass
Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Mike Reed beat Charlie Fulton

8/15/81 Knoxville, TN(TV)
Bruiser Brody no contest with Blackjack Mulligan, Sr.
Terry Taylor & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Tony Anthony & Doug Vines
Jay Strongbow beat Masked Mr. X
Wayne Farris beat Kenny Hall
John Studd beat Deke Rivers & Johnny Meadows in a handicap match

8/15/81 Cincinnati, OH
Laurent Soucie beat Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie draw Scott McGee
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Muslin
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet

8/15/81 Spartanburg, SC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
Don Kernodle vs. Jim Nelson
El Toro vs. Frank Monte
Mike Miller vs. Ron Ritchie

8/15/81 Charlotte, NC
Gene & Ole Anderson double DQ Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Mr. Fuji draw Dewey Robertson
Terry Latham beat Jim Nelson
Ali Bey beat Don Kernodle
Frank Monte beat Mike Miller

8/16/81 Wilmington, NC
Ric Flair & Paul Jones vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
Greg Valentine vs. Leroy Brown
Don Carson vs. Iron Sheik

8/17/81 Fayetteville, NC
Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood

8/17/81 Greenville, SC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff  beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat
Frank Monte beat Mike Miller
Laurent Soucie draw Jim Nelson

8/18/81 Raleigh, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Plus other matches

8/20/81 Orangeburg, SC
Leroy Brown & Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant
Mr. Fuji vs. Steve Muslin
Ali Bey vs. Terry Lathan
Bill White vs. Scott McGhee

8/20/81 Spartanburg, SC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle
El Toro vs. Frank Monte
Mike Miller vs. Ron Ritchie

8/21/81 Richmond, VA
Ric Flair & Ron Bass beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji(sub for Gene Anderson)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Ivan Koloff beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Scott McGhee beat El Toro
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
Austin Idol beat Siva Afi

8/21/81 Charleston, SC
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Roddy Piper
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff
Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson & Mike Miller
Charlie Fulton draw Laurent Soucie

8/21/81 Knoxville, TN
John Studd vs. Dick The Bruiser
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Bruiser Brody by DQ in a bullrope match
Terry Taylor vs. Kevin Sullivan
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Crippler Canyon
Wayne Farris vs. Jay Strongbow
Plus 2 other matches

8/22/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ron Bass beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji (sub Gene Anderson)
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine(21:00)
Jake Roberts & Terry Lathan beat Jacques Goulet & Jimmy Valiant

8/23/81 Asheville, NC
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji(sub for Gene Anderson) in a no DQ, falls count anywhere match
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine
Roddy Piper beat Jay Youngblood
Paul Jones beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro

8/23/81 Savannah, GA
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes vs. Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Iron Sheik vs. Ron Bass
Siva Afi vs. Jim Nelson
Ali Bey vs. Terry Lathan
Jimmy Valiant vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond

8/23/81 Roanoke, VA
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bruiser Brody in a Texas death match
Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. John Studd
Kevin Sullivan vs. Terry Taylor
Plus 2 other matches

8/24/81 Greenville, SC
Ric Flair & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji(sub for Gene Anderson)
Ivan Koloff beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Siva Afi beat Mike Miller
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie
Jimmy Valiant beat Jay Youngblood by DQ

8/25/81 Raleigh, NC
Steve Muslin beat Bill White
Laurent Soucie beat Charlie Fulton
Ali Bey beat Ron Ritchie
Jimmy Valiant beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ron Bass & Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik & Greg Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper

8/25/81 Columbia, SC
Mike Davis beat Mike Reed
Don Kernodle beat El Toro
Siva Afi beat Jim Nelson
Ric Flair by DQ over Austin Idol
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff

8/26/81 Charlotte, NC(TV)
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Charlie Fulton & Ben Alexander

8/27/81 Spartanburg, SC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff by DQ
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Jacques Goulet draw Terry Latham
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte

8/27/81 Harrisonburg, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. John Studd in a Texas death match
Plus other matches

8/28/81 Charleston, SC
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Ron Bass beat Jimmy Valiant & Mr. Fuji
Frank Monte beat Mike Reed
Ron Ritchie bea Jim Nelson
Steve Muslin draw Laurent Soucie

8/28/81 Knoxville, TN
Dick The Bruiser beat John Studd by DQ with Otis Sistrunk as special referee
Terry Taylor beat Les Thornton by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Iron Sheik
Jay Strongbow beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Wayne Farris beat Jim Dalton by DQ
Ron Wright beat Rick Connors to win Tennessee Brass Knuckles Title
Jeff Sword & Doug Vines beat Tim Horner & Dennis Brown

8/29/81 Buffalo, NY
Billy Red Lyons beat Goldie Rogers
The Destroyer beat Frankie Laine
Austin Idol beat Steve Bolus
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji

8/30/81 Toronto, Ontario
Frankie Laine draw Billy Red Lyons
Destroyer beat Steve Bolus
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Tony Parisi & Dewey Robertson
Angelo Mosca beat Greg Valentine
Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd

8/31/81 Greenville, SC
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
Ron Ritchie beat Jim nelson
Siva Afi beat Charlie Fulton
Jake Roberts beat Ricky Harris
Paul Jones beat Les Thornton

9/1/81 Raleigh, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jimmy Valiant

9/1/81 Hamilton, Ontario
Nick DeCarlo beat John Bonello
Frankie Laine beat Steve Bolus by DQ
Alfred Hayes beat Dewey Robertson
Tony Parisi & Jay Youngblood beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff by DQ
Billy Lyons draw The Destroyer

9/2/81 Charlotte, NC(TV)
Ric Flair & Ron Bass beat Jacques Goulet & Jim Nelson

9/3/81 Sumter
Mike Davis beat El Toro
Jake Roberts beat Ricky Harris
Les Thornton beat Ron Ritchie
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ron Bass beat Jacques Goulet
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

9/3/81 Fishersville, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Terry Taylor vs. Kevin Sullivan & John Studd
Judy Martin vs. Wendi Richter
Wayne Farris vs. Tony Anthony
Crippler Canyon vs. Jim Dalton
Tim Horner vs. Izzy Slapowitz

9/3/81 Lawrenceville, VA
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff

9/4/81 Knoxville, TN
John Studd & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick The Bruiser & Terry Taylor
Ron Wright vs. Rick Connors
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword vs. Wayne Farris & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Plus 3 other matches including Bobo Brazil & Jay Strongbow

9/4/81 Charleston, SC
Alfred Hayes beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Jimmy Valiant beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ron Ritchie beat Mr. Fuji
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris

9/4/81 Richmond, VA
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Ron Bass beat Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a strap match

9/5/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson(17:00) in a Texas bullrope match
Abdullah The Butcher & Roddy Piper no contest with Ron Bass & Wahoo McDaniel
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Frank Monte
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Jacques Goulet
Mike Davis beat El Toro

9/6/81 Charlotte, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Bass beat Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
NWA Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a Texas bullrope match
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Jake Roberts beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro

9/6/81 Asheville, NC
Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a strap match
Ron Bass beat Greg Valentine to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) Television Title
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Ali Bey vs. Terry Lathan
Jim Nelson vs. Mike Davis
Mike Miller vs. Scott McGhee
Siva Afi vs. Frank Monte

9/6/81 Wilmington, NC
Ricky Steamboat vs. Austin Idol
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Ivan Koloff vs. Leroy Brown

9/7/81 Greenville, SC
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair in a bullrope match
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts vs. Jim Nelson
El Toro vs. Mike Davis
Ali Bey vs. Laurent Soucie

9/8/81 Columbia, SC
Ricky Steamboat, Leroy Brown & Ron Bass vs. Jimmy Valiant, Greg Valentine & Austin Idol
Plus 3 other matches

9/8/81 Raleigh, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Roddy Piper vs. Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Markoff
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Jake Roberts & Terry Lathan
Plus other matches

9/10/81 Norfolk, VA
Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown vs. Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Jay Youngblood & Dewey Robertson
Austin Idol vs. Paul Jones
Jake Roberts vs. Jacques Goulet
Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle

9/11/81 Knoxville, TN
Kevin Sullivan & John Studd vs. Jay Strongbow & Terry Taylor
Tennessee Brass Knuckles Champion Rick Connors vs. Ron Wright
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Wayne Farris vs. Tony Anthony & Crippler Canyon
Randy Rose vs. Mike Fever
Plus 2 other matches

9/11/81 Charleston, SC
Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
Jake Roberts beat Les Thornton
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Mike Davis & Terry Latham
Mike Miller beat Frank Monte

9/11/81 Spartanburg, SC(Special Friday Card)
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes vs. Johnny Weaver, Ron Bass & Jay Youngblood
Dewey Robertson vs. Mr. Fuji
Jacques Goulet vs. Ron Ritchie
El Toro vs. Scott McGhee

9/13/81 Hampton, VA
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher
Ric Flair & Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Dewey Robertson & Jake Roberts
Ron Bass beat Jimmy Valiant
Plus other matches

9/13/81 Columbia, SC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher

9/14/81 Greenville, SC
Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Bass beat Roddy Piper & Nikolai Volkoff
Jay Youngblood beat Austin Idol by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff
Jacques Goulet beat Dewey Robertson
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton

9/15/81 Columbia, SC
Ole Anderson vs. Leroy Brown
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff
Paul Jones vs. Mike Miller
Laurent Soucie vs. Siva Afi
Scott McGhee vs. Ricky Harris
Terry Lathan vs. Charlie Fulton

9/15/81 Durham NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Ron Bass vs. ??
Jake Roberts vs. ??
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. ?? & ??
Plus other matches

9/15/81 Mount Airy, NC
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Austin Idol vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Jacques Goulet vs. Steve Muslin
Ali Bey vs. Don Kernodle
El Toro vs. Mike Davis

9/16/81 Raleigh, NC(TV)
Ric Flair & Jake Roberts beat Mike Miller & Jim Nelson

9/17/81 Spartanburg, SC
Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff by DQ
Frank Monte beat Tony Tosi
Terry Lathan beat Charlie Fulton
Dewey Robertson beat Jim nelson
Austin Idol beat Jay Youngblood

9/17/81 Sumter, SC
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Jake Roberts beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Ali Bey
Scott McGhee beat Mike Miller
Steve Muslin beat Mike Reed

9/18/81 Charleston, SC
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine in a Lumberjack match
Jake Roberts, Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Austin Idol
Mike Davis beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Sivi Afi beat Mike Miller

9/18/81 Richmond, VA
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Terry Latham beat Mike Reed
Super Destroyer & Grappler beat Dewey Robertson & Steve Muslin
Ron Bass beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood(sub for Ric Flair) beat Abdullah The Butcher & Roddy Piper by DQ

9/18/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr., Terry Taylor & Jay Strongbow beat Kevin Sullivan, John Studd & Crippler Canyon
Wayne Farris beat Rick Connors
Jeff Sword & Doug Vines beat Tim Horner & Keith Larson
Don Carson beat Dennis Brown
Ron Wright beat Izzy Slapowitz
Mike Fever beat Tony Russo

9/19/81 Charlotte, NC
Charlie Fulton beat Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Super Destroyer & Grappler beat Terry Latham & Dewey Robertson
Ivan Koloff beat Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel, Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts(sub for Ric Flair) beat Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher

9/20/81 Asheville, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper in an Indian strap match
Ivan Koloff vs. Leroy Brown
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Mike Reed vs. Frank Monte
Jim Nelson vs. Scott McGhee
Mike Miller vs. Steve Muslin

9/20/81 Toronto, Ontario
John Studd beat Angelo Mosca(15:10) to win Canadian Title
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Jay Youngblood
Leroy Brown & Johnny Weaver beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Ron Ritchie beat Goldie Rogers
Steve Bolus beat Kurt Von Hess
Frankie Laine beat Terry Lathan

9/21/81 Guelph, Ontario(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Kurt Von Hess & Frank Marconi
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood

9/21/81 Greenville, SC
Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Bass beat Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Austin Idol
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Don Kernodle & Paul Jones
Scott McGhee beat Tony Russo
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller

9/22/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ Franklin (WV) High School
featuring Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

9/22/81 Hamilton, Ontario
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Parisi
Jay Youngblood vs. Alfred Hayes
Billy Red Lyons vs. Frankie Lane
Kurt Von Hess vs. Nick DeCarlo
Goldie Rogers vs. John Bonello

9/22/81 Raleigh, NC
Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Bass beat Abdullah The Butcher & Roddy Piper by DQ
Terry Lathan beat Charlie Fulton
Ricky Harris beat Frank Monte
Siva Afi beat Ali Bey
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Paul Jones & Ron Ritchie

9/22/81 Columbia, SC
Don Kernodle vs. Mike Miller
Jim Nelson vs. Steve Muslin
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Jake Roberts beat Jacques Goulet
Austin Idol beat Mike Davis
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Ivan Koloff won a 12-man battle royal

9/24/81 Norfolk, VA
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher in a falls count anywhere match
Ron Bass vs. Ivan Koloff
Ole Anderson vs. Ricky Steamboat
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. ?? & ??
plus other matches

9/24/81 Spartanburg, SC
Johnny Weaver & Leroy Brown beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Paul Jones beat Austin Idol
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

9/25/81 Winston-Salem, NC @ Ernie Shore Field
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Ron Bass
Roddy Piper vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Jacques Goulet vs. Dewey Robertson
Plus other matches

9/25/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. John Studd
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Wayne Farris
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jay Strongbow
Terry Taylor vs. Crippler Canyon
Plus 3 other matches

9/26/81 Cincinnati, OH
Scott McGhee beat Ali Bey
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Jake Roberts beat Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat beat Austin Idol by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Jay Youngblood
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

9/27/81 Wilmington, NC
Ricky Steamboat, Ron Bass & Leroy Brown vs. Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Markoff
Plus other matches

9/28/81 Greenville, SC
Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat in a falls count anywhere match
The Grappler beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ron Bass beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat El Toro
Terry Latham & Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson

9/29/81 Columbia, SC
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Terry Latham beat Tony Russo
Scott McGee beat Mike Miller
Jake Roberts beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

9/30/81 Charlotte, NC(TV)
Austin Idol beat Scott McGhee
Ron Bass beat Jim Nelson
Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver & Ron Ritchie
Jake Roberts & Leroy Brown beat Ricky Harris & Mike Fever
Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson by DQ

10/1/81 Norfolk, VA
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Tony Russo
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jake Roberts & Steve Muslin
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in a strap match
Ivan Koloff double countout with Dusty Rhodes
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson cage match

10/1/81 Fishersville, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double DQ Wayne Farris
Kevin Sullivan, Jeff Sword & Doug Vines beat Terry Taylor, Tim Horner & Jay Strongbow
Bobby Eaton beat Keith Larson
Mike Fever draw Mike Reed

10/1/81 Spartanburg, SC
Leroy Brown, Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes by DQ
Ron Bass beat Jacques Goulet
Ali Bey beat Sivi Afi
Mike Davis beat El Toro
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

10/2/81 Richmond, VA
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Scott McGee beat Tony Russo
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher beat Ron Bass & Wahoo McDaniel

10/02 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat John Studd

10/4/81 Charlotte, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher in a lights out match
One Night Tournament for NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title
Pat Patterson beat Mike Davis
Ricky Steamboat beat Nikolai Volkoff
Leroy Brown beat Super Destroyer
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Sgt. Slaughter beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Muslin
Jacques Goulet beat Dusty Rhodes
Ole Anderson beat Ron Ritchie
Ricky Steamboat beat Pat Patterson
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Ole Anderson double DQ Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Sgt. Slaughter gets a bye
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat to win vacant NWA(Mid Atlantic) United States Title

10/4/81 Toronto, Ontario
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes draw Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher
Pat Patterson beat Ivan Koloff
Killer Khan beat Johnny Weaver
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Tony Parisi beat Goldie Rogers
Steve Bolus drew Frankie Laine
Lord Al Hayes beat Kurt Von Hess
Farmer Pete beat Little John(Ivan The Terrible)

10/4/81 Roanoke, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd to win Southern Title
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double countout with Wayne Farris
Paul Jones beat Bobby Eaton by DQ
Bobby Eaton & Kevin Sullivan beat Jay Strongbow & Terry Taylor
Jim Dalton beat Rick Connors
Tim Horner beat Doug Vines
Terry Lathan beat Ricky Harris

10/5/81 Asheville, NC
Austin Idol double DQ Ron Bass
Ron Wright beat The Bounty Hunter
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel

10/6/81 Kingsport, TN
Dusty Rhodes & Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper & Austin Idol
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton

10/6/81 Columbia, SC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Jake Roberts & Ricky Steamboat beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Don Kernodle beat Jacques Goulet
Tony Anthony beat Rick Harris
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo
Frank Monte beat Ali Bey

10/7/81 Charlotte, NC(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Nelson & Charlie Fulton
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Frank Monte & Siva Afi
Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Harris
Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff vs. Ron Ritchie & Steve Muslin

10/8/81 Sumter, SC
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff
Leroy Brown & Jay Youngblood vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Ron Ritchie vs. Bob Scranton
Charlie Fulton vs. Mike Davis
Jim Nelson vs. Frank Monte

10/8/81 Spartanburg, SC
Johnny Weaver vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
Ron Bass vs. Austin Idol
Jake Roberts vs. Jacques Goulet
Scott McGhee vs. Tony Russo
Tony Anthony vs. Mike Miller

10/9/81 Charleston, SC
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Jake Roberts beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Ron Bass beat Jacques Goulet
Leroy Brown beat Rick Harris
Scott McGhee beat Tony Russo
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller

10/9/81 Lynchburg, VA
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff

10/10/81 Greenville, SC
Sgt. Slaughter beat Terry Latham
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Frank Monte & Mike Davis
Dusty Rhodes beat Rick Harris
Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff beat Steve Muslin & Ron Ritchie

10/10/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Jacques Goulet beat Tony Anthony
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller via pin
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo

10/11/81 Asheville, NC
Buddy Landell beat Mike Miller
Jim Valiant beat Ricky Harris
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Ninja beat Mike Davis
Grappler beat Jay Youngblood
Ole & Gene Anderson beat Jake Roberts & Wahoo McDaniel
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat

10/11/81 Hampton, VA
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in a Texas death match
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Charlie Fulton beat Siva Afi
Tony Anthony beat Ali Bey

10/12/81 Greenville, SC
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat in match where NWA Mid Atlantic Title was held up
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Vinnie Valentino beat Jim Nelson
Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton

10/13/81 Raleigh, NC
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Tony Anthony beat Charlie Fulton
Ricky Harris beat Ron Ritchie
Buddy Landell beat Tony Anthony
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes

10/13/81 Columbia, SC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller
Terry Latham beat Ali Bey
Tony Rossi beat Vinnie Valentino

10/15/81 Spartanburg, SC
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Roddy Piper
Super Destroyer & The Grappler beat Jake Roberts & Sweet Ebony Diamond
Tony Anthony beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris

10/16/81 Charleston, SC
Jake Roberts & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. The Grappler & Super Destroyer in a Texas tornado match
Ron Bass vs. Austin Idol
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff vs. Terry Lathan & Ron Ritchie
Vinnie Valentino vs. Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton vs. Buddy Landell

10/16/81 Cincinnati OH
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Mike Davis beat Jacques Goulet
Rick Harris beat Tony Anthony
Leroy Brown & Jay Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine
Sgt. Slaughter beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson

10/16/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. & Jay Strongbow vs. Wayne Farris, Kevin Sullivan & Bobby Eaton
Les Thornton beat Jerry Brisco to win NWA World Junior Title
Rick Connors vs. Ron Wright
Terry Taylor & Jim Dalton vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
Tim Horner vs. Mike Fever

10/17/81 Buffalo, NY
Frankie Laine beat John Bonello
Billy Red Lyons beat Goldie Rogers
Greg Valentine beat Steve Bolus
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Roddy Piper drew Wahoo McDaniel
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a strap match

10/17/81 Hendersonville, NC
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Johnny Weaver & Jake Roberts
Ron Bass vs. Austin Idol
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff vs. Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
El Toro vs. Ron Ritchie
Mike Miller vs. Mike Davis

10/18/81 Charlotte, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in a Texas Death Match
Sgt. Slaughter double countout with Ricky Steamboat
Jake Roberts double DQ Greg Valentine
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Buddy Landell beat Tony Russo
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Miller

10/18/81 Toronto, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat John Studd(14:19) by DQ
Bad Leroy Brown & Tony Parisi beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff(20:36)
Roddy Piper double countout with Wahoo McDaniel(9:19)
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Ebony Diamond(10:51)
Killer Kahn beat Jay Youngblood(7:19)
Greg Valentine beat Frankie Laine(6:10)
Steve Bolus beat Goldie Rogers

10/18/81 Salem, VA
Jeff Sword & Doug Vines beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr.
Austin Idol vs. Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver & Terry Taylor vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Plus 3 other matches

10/18/81 Roanoke, VA
Kevin Sullivan double DQ Jay Strongbow
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword beat Blackjack Mulligan Sr. &  Jr.
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Taylor
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Rick Connors beat Tim Horner by DQ
Keith Larson beat Mike Fever
Izzy Slapowitz beat Dennis Brown

10/19/81 Greenville, SC
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff to win held up NWA Mid Atlantic Title in a no DQ match
Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Austin Idol
Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Latham
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Buddy Landell beat El Toro

10/19/81 Fayetteville, NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper

10/20/81 Kingsport, TN
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan Sr. &  Jr. beat Ole Anderson & John Studd
Angelo Mosca draw Dick The Bruiser
Ron Wright beat Kevin Sullivan

10/20/81 Columbia, SC
Ron Bass beat Carl Fergie
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Sharpe
Ken Timbs beat Buddy Landell
Johnny Weaver & Jake Roberts beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer

10/22/81 Norfolk, VA
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Miller
Johnny Weaver beat Lord Al Hayes
Paul Jones & Jim Valiant beat Chris Markoff & Rick Harris
Jake Roberts beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

10/23/81 Charleston, SC
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes in a Texas death match
Buddy Landell beat Tony Russo
Vinnie Valentino beat Ali Bey
Mike Miller draw Don Kernodle
Jake Roberts & Leroy Brown beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer

10/23/81 Richmond, VA
Tournament for 1982 Cadillac featuring
Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper, Ivan Koloff, Austin Idol, Ron Bass, Wahoo McDaniel, Ricky Steamboat, Paul Jones plus others
16-man battle royal
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel in tournament final to win 1982 Cadillac

10/23/81 Knoxville, TN
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jay Strongbow
Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr. vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
Ray Candy vs. Mike Fever
Rick Connors vs. Tim Horner
Terry Taylor vs. Izzy Slapowitz
Plus 1 other match

10/25/81 Winston-Salem, NC
Johnny Weaver beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Austin Idol beat Leroy Brown
Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
Plus other matches

10/25/81 Asheville, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in a Texas death match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat
Ole Anderson beat Jimmy Valiant(sub for Dusty Rhodes)
Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Buddy Landell beat El Toro
Keith Larson beat Mike Davis

10/26/81 Greenville, SC
Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Vinnie Valentino beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo beat Don Gilbert

10/26/81 Woodlawn, VA
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jay Strongbow
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. vs. Wayne Ferris & Bobby Eaton
Ray Candy vs. Doug Vines
Terry Taylor vs. Jeff Sword
Rick Connors vs. Tim Horner

10/29/81 Harrisonburg, VA
Ron Bass vs. Carl Fergie
Ricky Steamboat vs. Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper

10/29/81 Spartanburg, SC
Sgt. Slaughter beat Johnny Weaver
Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant beat Super Destroyer & The Grappler
Vinnie Valentino beat Tony Russo
Buddy Landell beat Jim Nelson
Mike Davis draw Keith Larson

10/30/81 Charleston, SC
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts beat Alfred Hayes
Vinnie Valentino beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Mike Davis beat Jim Nelson

11/1/81 Roanoke, VA
Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts vs. Roddy Piper & The Grappler
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. vs. Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Plus 4 other matches

11/1/81 Toronto, Ontario
John Studd beat Angelo Mosca
Ron Bass & Tony Parisi beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff by DQ in a Texas tornado match
Killer Khan beat Paul Jones
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Billy Red Lyons & Steve Bolus
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Frankie Laine beat Deke Rivers
Goldie Rogers beat ken Hill

11/1/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter beat Leroy Brown
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts
The Grappler beat Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant beat Ricky Harris
Ninja beat Mike Davis
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Buddy Landell beat Mike Miller

11/2/81 Fayetteville NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter

11/2/81 Greenville
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Grappler
Ali Bey beat Keith Larson
Vinnie Valentino beat El Toro

11/3/81 Charlotte, NC
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass to win NWA(Mid Atlantic) Television Title

11/3/81 Columbia, SC
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Ninja beat Tony Anthony
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller by DQ

11/4/81 Orange, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword in a Texas tornado match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jim Dalton
Ox Baker vs. Dennis Brown
Ray Candy vs. Tim Horner
Ken Hall vs. Izzy Slapowitz

11/5/81 Sumter, SC
Ric Flair beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Roddy Piper
Terry Holiday beat Terry Lathan
Jim Nelson beat Keith Larson
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson

11/6/81 Charleston, SC
Leroy Brown & Jake Roberts beat Super Destroyer & The Grappler
Jay Youngblood beat Austin Idol
The Ninja beat Terry Lathan
Vinnie Valentino beat El Toro
Ricky Harris draw Keith Larson

11/6/81 Knoxville, TN
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jay Strongbow in a match with 2 referees
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. vs. Ox Baker & Ray Candy
Jeff Sword vs. Jim Dalton
Plus 2 other matches

11/8/81 Greenville, SC
Rick Steamboat won a Cadillac Tournament

11/8/81 Savannah, GA
16-man battle royal featuring Johnny Weaver, Super Destroyer, The Grappler, Mr. Wrestling II, Roddy Piper, Leroy Brown, Jay Youngblood, Gene Anderson, Jake Roberts, Michael Hayes, Buddy Landell, Scott McGhee, Carl Fergie, Nikolai Volkoff & Jimmy Valiant
The Ninja vs. Tony Anthony

11/10/81 Columbia, SC
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Leroy Brown
Jay Youngblood vs. Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler
The Ninja vs. Terry Lathan
Jim Nelson vs. Vinnie Valentino
Mike Davis vs. Ricky Harris

11/10/81 Raleigh, NC
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Austin Idol beat Ricky Steamboat
Roddy Piper beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Buddy Landell & Scott McGhee beat Carl Fergie & Mike Miller
Don Kernodle beat El Toro
Tony Anthony beat Tony Russo

11/12/81 Norfolk, VA
Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Leroy Brown in a no DQ match
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Jimmy Valiant
The Ninja vs. ??

11/13/81 Knoxville, TN
Jay Strongbow vs. Kevin Sullivan in an Indian strap match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ray Stevens
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Ox Baker
Tim Horner & Jim Dalton vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
Plus 2 other matches

11/13/81 Richmond, VA
Johnny Weaver & Buddy Landell beat Carl Fergie & Mike Miller
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
The Ninja beat Terry Latham
Austin Idol beat Ron Bass
Ole Anderson & Jim Nelson beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

11/13/81 Charleston, SC
Ivan Koloff beat Leroy Brown
Super Destroyer & The Grappler beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Jim Nelson vs. Scott McGhee
Tony Anthony vs. Ali Bey
El Toro vs. Tony Russo

11/14/81 Cincinnati, OH
Jim Dalton draw Jeff Sword
Tim Horner beat Doug Vines
Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Sgt. Slaughter beat Leroy Brown

11/14/81 Pilot Mountain, NC
Chris Markoff, Nikolai Volkoff & Alfred Hayes vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr., Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
Austin Idol vs. Ron Bass
The Ninja vs. Scott McGhee
Ali Bey vs. Dennis Brown

11/15/81 Asheville, NC
Gene & Ole Anderson vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr.
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich vs. Roddy Piper
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy
Plus other matches

11/15/81 Toronto, Ontario
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
Andre The Giant double DQ Killer Khan
Ron Bass beat Mike Miller
Johnny Weaver beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Parisi & Mike Davis beat Doug Vines & Izzy Slapowitz

11/15/81 Greenville, SC(Special Sunday Card)
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy
Jim Nelson beat Terry Latham
Vinnie Valentino beat Ricky Harris

11/15/81 Hampton, VA
Austin Idol beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown beat Super Destroyer & The Grappler
Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
The Ninja beat Tony Anthony
Buddy Landell beat Don Kernodle
Carl Fergie beat Keith Larson

11/16/81 Fayetteville, NC
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter in a no DQ match

11/16/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Harley Race beat Tim Horner
Johnny Weaver & Ron Bass beat Charlie Fulton & Doug Vines
Harley Race beat Mike Miller
Ron Bass beat Charlie Fulton
Harley Race beat Mike Davis
Tony Parisi beat Mike Miller
Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Miller & Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis & Tim Horner

11/17/81 Columbia, SC
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Super Destroyer & The Grappler
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja
Larry Latham beat Carl Fergie
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson

11/17/81 Raleigh, NC
Roddy Piper & Austin Idol vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant
Ivan Koloff vs. Leroy Brown
Chris Markoff vs. Ron Bass
Plus other matches

11/19/81 Harrisonburg, VA
Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Nicolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes
Ron Sexton vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jeff Sword vs. Jim Dalton
Doug Vines vs. Izzy Slapowitz

11/19/81 Sumter, SC
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant & Ron Bass beat Austin Idol & Gene Anderson
Judy Martin beat Candy Malloy
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Tony Anthony beat Jim Nelson

11/19/81 Burlington, NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper

11/20/81 Winston-Salem, NC
Roddy Piper vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Austin Idol vs. Jay Youngblood
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Ron Bass & Buddy Landell
Girls Match
plus other matches

11/20/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. John Studd in a lights out match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jay Strongbow in a Canadian lumberjack match
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Ray Candy
Plus 3 other matches

11/20/81 Charleston, SC
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Judy Martin vs. Kandi Maloy
Jake Roberts vs. Gene Anderson
The Ninja vs. Keith Larson
Vinnie Valentino & Don Kernodle vs. Charlie Fulton & Carl Fergie

11/22/81 Roanoke, VA
Leroy Brown vs. Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Plus 3 other matches

11/24/81 Columbia, SC
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Jay Youngblood
Leroy Brown & Jimmy Valiant vs. The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Johnny Weaver vs. The Ninja
Jim Nelson vs. Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino vs. Carl Fergie

11/24/81 Raleigh, NC
Ron Bass beat Rick Harris
Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle beat Tony Russo
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Ricky Steamboat no contest with Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

11/25/81 Charlotte, NC(TV)

11/26/81 Norfolk, VA
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt Slaughter
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ole Anderson vs. Jake Roberts
Cadillac tournament featuring Jimmy Valiant, Ron Bass, Jay Youngblood, Leroy Brown, Jake Roberts, Roddy Piper, Ole Anderson and others

11/26/81 Knoxville, TN
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Ox Baker
Johnny Weaver vs. Alfred Hayes
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Ray Candy
Plus 3 other matches

11/26/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson(26:00) in a cage match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. double DQ John Studd(17:00) in a lights out match
One night tournament for 1982 Cadillac featuring Greg Valentine, Angelo Mosca, Ricky Steamboat, Roddy Piper, Wahoo McDaniel, Ivan Koloff, Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Sgt. Slaughter
Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter in tournament final to win Cadillac

11/27/81 Appalachia, VA
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title

11/27/81 Richmond, VA
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a lights out match
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Ivan Koloff
Ole Anderson & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Roddy Piper double DQ Ricky Steamboat
Don Kernodle beat ??
Buddy Landell beat ??
Keith Larson beat ??
Vinnie Valentino beat ??

11/27/81 Charleston, SC
Jake Roberts vs. Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown & Jimmy Valiant vs. The Grappler & Austin Idol
Super Destroyer vs. Ron Bass
Jim Nelson vs. Mike Davis
Tony Anthony vs. Carl Fergie

11/28/81 Knoxville, TN(TV)

11/29/81 Savannah, GA
Ivan Koloff vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
The Ninja vs. Steve O
Plus other matches

11/29/81 Charlotte, NC
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Paul Jones beat The Angel
Buddy Landell & Ron Bass beat Ricky Harris & Carl Fergie
Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper beat Jake Roberts & Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ray Stevens

11/29/81 Greenville, SC
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a cage match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. vs. Sgt. Slaughter & John Studd
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ray Stevens vs. Paul Jones
Super Destroyer vs. Paul Jones
Pvt. Nelson vs. Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino vs. Tony Anthony

11/30/81 Toronto, Ontario
Leroy Brown beat John Studd by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Ron Bass beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes by countout
Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris
Tony Parisi beat Frank Marconi
Steve Bolus beat Tim Gerard

12/1/81 Columbia, SC
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Johnny Weaver vs. The Ninja
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Jim Nelson
Mike Miller vs. Tony Anthony
Leroy Brown & Jimmy Valiant vs. Axe Duggan & Carl Fergie

12/1/81 Raleigh, NC
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Mike Davis beat Charlie Fulton
Buddy Landell beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Nikolai Volkoff
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Austin Idol & Super Destroyer

12/2/81 Charlotte, NC(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Tony Russo & Mike Prater via pinfall
John Studd beat ??
Jim Nelson beat Tim Horner
Jay Youngblood beat Jeff Sword via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones & Buddy Landell via pinfall
Carl Fergie beat Larry Hamilton via pinfall

12/3/81 Charlotte, NC(TV)
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Ivan Koloff beat Jim Gray
Ray Stevens beat Mike Prater
Jimmy Valiant beat ??
Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson vs. ?? & ??

12/4/81 Knoxville, TN
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Kevin Sullivan
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Ray Candy
Rick Connors vs. Ron Sexton
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword vs. Tim Horner & Jackie Lakin
Plus 1 other match

12/4/81 Charleston, SC
Jake Roberts vs. Gene Anderson in a loser leaves town match
Leroy Brown & Ron Bass vs. Austin Idol & Super Destroyer
The Ninja vs. Mike Davis
Charlie Fulton vs. Buddy Landell
Vinnie Valentino vs. Mike Miller

12/5/81 Cincinnati, OH
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson beat Keith Larson
Jake Roberts & Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes
Jimmy Valiant beat Super Destroyer
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper

12/5/81 Buffalo, NY
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan Sr. &  Jr. beat Ole & Gene Anderson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ray Stevens
Plus 3 other matches

12/5/81 Spartanburg, SC
No Wrestling

12/6/81 Roanoke, VA
Leroy Brown vs. Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver vs. Alfred Hayes in a Texas death match
1982 Cadillac tournament featuring Blackjack Mulligan, Ron Bass, Jay Youngblood, Jimmy Valiant, The Ninja, Leroy Brown, Ivan Koloff and others

12/6/81 Asheville, NC
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Ole Anderson & Super Destroyer
Pvt. Nelson beat Keith Larson
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris

12/6/81 Charlotte, NC
Cadillac battle royal including Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper, Paul Jones, Ricky Steamboat, Jake Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

12/7/81 Greenville, SC
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. draw John Studd
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Tony Anthony beat Tony Russo
Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Miller

12/8/81 Raleigh, NC
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Jay Youngblood beat Austin Idol & Super Destroyer
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Buddy Landell beat Chris Markoff
Tony Anthony beat Pvt. Nelson
Don Kernodle beat Vinnie Valentino

12/9/81 Charlotte, NC(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Charlie Fulton & Chris Markoff via pinfall
The Ninja beat Mike Davis via pinfall
Terry Taylor beat Mike Miller via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Tony Russo via pinfall
Billy Robinson beat Don Kernodle via pinfall
Ox Baker & Carl Fergie beat Keith Larson & Jay Youngblood via pinfall

12/10/81 Charlotte, NC(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts vs. Mike Miller & Charlie Fulton via pinfall
Billy Robinson beat Tony Anthony via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Keith Larsen via pinfall
Terry Taylor beat Tony Russo via pinfall
Ox Baker & Carl Fergie beat Vinnie Valentino & Don Kernodle

12/10/81 Hampton, VA
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

12/10/81 Harrisonburg, VA
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword vs. Tim Horner & Jim Dalton
Rick Connors vs. Denny Brown
Ray Candy vs. Ron Sexton
John Studd vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat

12/11/81 Richmond, VA
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr.  beat John Studd
Jake Roberts beat Jim Nelson
Jimmy Valiant beat Chris Markoff
Sgt. Slaughter beat Paul Jones
Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff beat Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat in a Texas tornado match
Ivan Koloff vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

12/11/81 Charleston, SC
Leroy Brown & Ron Bass vs. Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
Super Destroyer vs. Terry Taylor in a hair vs. mask match
The Ninja vs. Buddy Landell
Mike Miller vs. Mike Davis
Charlie Fulton vs. Tony Anthony

12/11/81 Knoxville, TN
Southern Champion Kevin Sullivan vs. Austin Idol
Terry Gordy vs. Michael Hayes in a Texas death match
Rick Connors vs. Ron Sexton in a boxing match
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword vs. Tim Horner & Jim Dalton
Plus 1 other match

12/12/81 Hampton, VA
Sgt. Slaughter(sub for Ivan Koloff) beat Ricky Steamboat
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr.
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Jim Nelson beat Mike Davis
The Ninja beat Don Kernodle
Ox Baker & Carl Fergie beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver

12/12/81 Spartanburg, SC
Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood
Jake Roberts & Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff & The Bounty Hunter
Ron Bass beat Mike Miller
Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton
Vinnie Valentino beat Keith Larson

12/13/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat & Ray Stevens beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
Sgt Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in title vs. Cadillac match
Jake Roberts beat Ivan Koloff
The Ninja beat Ron Bass
Paul Jones beat Mike Miller
Jim Nelson beat Don Kernodle

12/25/81 Charlotte, NC
Sgt. Slaughter draw Blackjack Mulligan Jr.(60:00)
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Big John Studd
Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Greg Valentine
The Ninja beat Mike Davis
Buddy Landell draw Carl Fergie

12/25/81 Richmond, VA(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. John Studd in a cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
The Ninja vs. Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant vs. Alfred Hayes
Ray Stevens vs. Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver vs. Charlie Fulton
Plus other matches

12/26/81 Norfolk, VA
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd in a lights out match
Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson in a loser leaves town match
Ivan Koloff vs. Jimmy Valiant
The Ninja vs. Johnny Weaver
Alfred Hayes vs. Vinnie Valentino
Plus other matches

12/26/81 Greenville, SC
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper
Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & a mystery partner
Bill White beat Doug Vines
Abe Jacobs beat I.F. Zystapowtzy by referee decision
Carl Fergie beat Keith Larsen
Jim Nelson beat Tony Anthony

12/27/81 Asheville, NC
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in a match with 2 referees
Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Ray Stevens in a loser leaves town match
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper
Plus 3 other matches

12/27/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan
Elimination Match
Ray Stevens, Jake Roberts & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Gene & Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ in an elimination match
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper
The Ninja beat Paul Jones in a loser leaves town match
Jimmy Valiant beat Carl Fergie via pinfall
Terry Taylor beat Tony Russo
Keith Larson draw Tony Anthony

12/27/81 Toronto, Ontario
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard
Billy Red Lyons beat Kurt Von Hess by DQ
Farmer Pete beat Little John
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Kurt Von Hess & Frankie Laine
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Big John Studd beat Leroy Brown
Andre The Giant beat Killer Khan in a Mongolian stretcher match

12/29/81 Raleigh, NC
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Ivan Koloff & Jim Nelson vs. Leroy Brown & Jimmy Valiant
Johnny Weaver vs. The Ninja
Plus other matches

Last edited on Tue Feb 22nd, 2011 07:46 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 26th, 2011 03:02 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
The Ultimate Sin
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Mon Oct 15th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown, Sri Lanka
Posts: 9831
Status: 
Offline
Who worked face in the Koloff vs. Iron Sheik matches? How did this angle start?



____________________
May I offer you some salt and vinegar chips?
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jan 26th, 2011 10:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1195
Status: 
Offline
thanks a few things in there I didn't have , you only have a partial for this one

81/01/10 Kitchener, ON
Bob Markus W Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle D Frankie Laine
Tony Parisi/George Wells W/DQ Ivan Koloff/Destroyer
Masked Superstar W Ray Stevens
Angelo Mosca/Blackjack Mulligan W Bobby Duncum/Iron Sheik

same for this one

81/01/13 Niagara Falls, ON TV Taping
Tony Parisi w Iron Sheik
Roddy Piper/Iron Sheik w Frankie Laine/Earl Pinnock
Ivan Koloff w Don Kernodle
Angelo Mosca w Brian McNee/Charlie Fulton
Ivan Koloff w Brian McNee
Sweet Ebony Diamond w Tim Gerrard
Ric Flair w Charlie Fulton
Sweet Ebony Diamond/George Wells w Destroyer/Charlie Fulton
Joe/Bob Markus w Tim Gerrard/Chris Jones
Iron Sheik w Earl Pinnock/Alex Girard
Angelo Mosca/Ric Flair w/dq Ivan Koloff/Roddy Piper

results for this one

81/02/26 - Kingston, ON
Angelo Mosca W Great Hossein
Mad Dog Vachon & Dewey Robertson W Bobby Duncum & Kurt Von Hess
Sweet Ebony Diamond W/COR Swede Hanson
Frankie Laine D Billy Red Lyons
Tony Parisi W Ron Ritchie

full results

81/05/25- Dundas, ON "T.V. Taping"
Tony Parisi & Bruno Sammartino Jr W Charlie Fulton & Tim Gerrard
Mr. Fuji W Abe Jacobs
Dewey RobertsonW Charlie Fulton
John Bonello W Alex Gerrard
Mr. Fuji & Ray Stevens W Frank Monte & Nick DeCarlo
Tony Parisi & Bruno Sammartino Jr W Kurt Von Hess & Charlie Fulton
Roddy Piper W Bob Marcus
George Wells & Dewey Robertson W Kurt Von Hess & Charlie Fulton
Mr. Fuji W Big Mac & Earl Pinnock - Handi-cap match
Ray Stevens W Frank Monte
Roddy Piper W/COR Abe Jacobs
Ray Stevens W George Wells
Dewey Robertson b. Roddy Piper by DQ

81/08/11 - St. Catherine's, ON
Jay Youngblood W/DQ Ivan Koloff
Andre the Giant W Ray Stevens & Destroyer - Handi-cap match
Tony Parisi & Steve Bolus W Bob & Joe Marcus
Billy Red Lyons D. Frankie Laine
Nick DeCarlo W Goldie Rogers

thanks also for this one , I have a photo from this bout with the Toronto ring , ref hadn't been able to place it till now !

8/29/81 Buffalo, NY
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji


the Koloff Sheik feud was heel vs heel IIRC

Last edited on Wed Jan 26th, 2011 10:29 am by carlton st



____________________


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jan 26th, 2011 06:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Gone_Fishing

 

Joined: Mon Oct 15th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 851
Status: 
Offline
The Ultimate Sin wrote: Who worked face in the Koloff vs. Iron Sheik matches? How did this angle start?

Sheiky, wasnt tagging out at the right times or following Koloff's lead.  Koloff would go in and work the leg, wear the guy down and Sheik would come in and work on the arm, and give 2 suplexes, Koloff would sell his disdain for Sheik not following the game plan and the announcers would sell it too.  Then like everything else it came to a head.
They were both heel, seems as if Koloff was less of the heel.  If that makes sense.


Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 27th, 2011 02:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
The Ultimate Sin
Hall Of Famer


Joined: Mon Oct 15th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown, Sri Lanka
Posts: 9831
Status: 
Offline
Gone_Fishing wrote:
The Ultimate Sin wrote: Who worked face in the Koloff vs. Iron Sheik matches? How did this angle start?

Sheiky, wasnt tagging out at the right times or following Koloff's lead.  Koloff would go in and work the leg, wear the guy down and Sheik would come in and work on the arm, and give 2 suplexes, Koloff would sell his disdain for Sheik not following the game plan and the announcers would sell it too.  Then like everything else it came to a head.
They were both heel, seems as if Koloff was less of the heel.  If that makes sense.




It does.

Thanks



____________________
May I offer you some salt and vinegar chips?
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 27th, 2011 03:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6723
Status: 
Offline
6/14/81 Greenville, SC
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Bill White
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie
Austin Idol beat Paul Jones


You have this card listed for the 14th and 15th of June.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 27th, 2011 04:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
Fixed.  Thanks, Kriss



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 27th, 2011 05:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1898
Status: 
Offline
April 9 1981 - Sumter SC - Roddy Piper vs Masked Superstar.....Paul Jones vs Ivan Koloff...Mr.Fugi and Tenryu vs Bruno Sammartino jr and Ron Ritchie.....Johnny Weaver vs Kurt Von Hess....Abe Jacobs vs Gene Lewis

August 3 1981 - Greenville SC - Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ.....Ric Flair and Jay Youngblood beat Gene and Ole Anderson by DQ...Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson...Terry Latham beat Ricky Ferrara....Ron Ritchie beat Bill White

September 14 1981 - Greenville SC - Wahoo Mcdaniel and Ron Bass beat Roddy Piper and Nikolai Volkoff....Jay Youngblood beat Austin Idol by DQ.....Don kernodle beat Charlie Fulton....Scott Mghee beat Ricky Harris....Jacques Goulet beat Dewey Robertson...Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff

The May 14 81 result from Cinncinati is from 1982.

May 25 1981 result from Buffalo is 1982

The Sept 29 1981 result from Hamilton Ont never happened.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jan 27th, 2011 07:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1898
Status: 
Offline
December 12 1981 - Spartanburg SC - Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper by DQ.....Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood...Paul Jones and Jake Roberts beat Chris Markoff and The Bounty Hunter...Ron Bass beat Mike Miller....Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton....Vinnie Valentino beat Keith Larsen

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jan 27th, 2011 09:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
indikator



Joined: Fri Jan 23rd, 2009
Location: Bratenwender City, Germany
Posts: 2565
Status: 
Offline
Were Super Destroyer & Grappler = Scott Irwin & Len Denton?

Here's a match of them
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bV2cy4qpDVM



____________________
The Don Owen signature has been retired as the Dean Silverstone book made the point that he was an antisemite. I shall give you a Greatmuta1025 approved Hello Kitty picture instead.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jan 28th, 2011 10:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1898
Status: 
Offline
Full results for....

August 17 1981 - Greenville SC - Wahoo Mcdaniel beat Roddy Piper.....Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat.....Nikolai Volkoff and Chris Markoff beat Johnny Weaver and Dewey Robertson.....Frank Monte beat Mike Miller....Jim Nelson drew Laurent Soucie

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jan 28th, 2011 11:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
bunkhouse

 

Joined: Tue Dec 29th, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 97
Status: 
Offline
This listing comes from the publication, "WRESTLING King of Sports"  Very cool publication put out by Joseph Shedlock.

 

2/02/81  Branford, ONT  T.V. Tapings

* Jimmy Snuka pinned Joe Marcus

* Angelo Mosca and Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff and Jim Nelson (Mosca put sleeper on Nelson)

* Tony Parisi and Johnny Weaver beat Tim Gerrard and Jim Nelson

* Jimmy Snuka and The Iron Shiek beat Joe and Bob Marcus

* George Wells and Frankie Laine beat Ivan Koloff and Tim Gerrard.  (Wells pinned Gerrard)

* Jimmy Snuka beat Alex Girard and Brian McNee  (Girard was pinned)

* Tony Parisi and Johnny Weaver beat Joe and Bob Marcus

* Ric Flair beat Jim Nelson with figure four

* Jimmy Snuka beat Brian McNee

* DARK MATCH- Angelo Mosca  DDQ  The Iron Shiek

 

5/11/81 Taylorsville, N.C.- Mr. Fugi and Tenryu lost Mid-Atlantic TTC to Dewey Robertson and Johnny Weaver

5/16/81 Cincinatti, OH- (missing a match in above listing) Frank Monte pinned Charlie Fulton


 

Last edited on Sat Jan 29th, 2011 12:16 am by bunkhouse

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 29th, 2011 08:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1898
Status: 
Offline
Full results for.....

February 5 1981 - Sumter SC - Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens and Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar, Paul Jones and Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ....Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet....Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

March 1 1981 - Greensboro NC - Ivan Koloff and Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar and Paul Jones for The NWA Tag Titles.....Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair.....Mr.Fugi and Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson and George Wells....Bobby Duncum beat Don Kernodle...Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton...Tony Tosi beat Ricky Ferrara...Ben Alexander beat Ricky Harris

March 22 1981 - Greensboro NC - Masked Superstar and Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff and Ray Stevens for The NWA Tag Titles.....Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka....WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum....Mr.Fugi and Tenryu beat Sweet Ebony Diamond and George Wells....Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Gene Lewis...Don Kernodle beat Kurt Von Hess....Jim Nelson beat Ricky Ferrara

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jan 30th, 2011 07:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1898
Status: 
Offline
Full results for....

July 27 1981 - Greenville SC - Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson by DQ.....Leroy Brown and Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine and Jimmy Valiant....Paul Jones beat The Iron Shiek by DQ....Ali Bey beat Frank Monte.....Don Kernodle beat The Blue Demon

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:44 am Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid Atlantic 1981 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems