WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic region - July-Dec 1964

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid-Atlantic region - July-Dec 1964  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Feb 16th, 2011 01:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 281
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, July 2, 1964
Charleston, SC - The Bolos vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Fritz & Hans Herman vs. Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk, Pedro Godoy vs. Tim Woods.
 
Friday, July 3, 1964
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Ann Casey W Cora Combs, George Becker W Pancho Gomez, Jack Allen W Tim Woods, Nick Kozak W Chris Averoff.

Saturday, July 4, 1964
Greensboro - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Penny Banner & Ann Casey W Cora Combs & Kathy O’Brien, Bob Boyer & Lord Littlebrook W Pedro Godoy & Hans Herman, Nick Kozak W John Heath, Frank Valois D Tim Woods, 8,442.
Roanoke - George Becker & George & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Ivan Kameroff vs. Angelo Martinelli, Jack Allen vs. Tinker Todd, Gino Brando vs. Pancho Gomez.
Spartanburg – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Chief Big Heart & Ron Etchison, Mike Clancy W Tommy O’Toole, Alex Medina & Rollie the Hawk W Chris Averoff & Fritz Herman.

Monday, July 6, 1964
Charlotte - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W The Bolos, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Bob Boyer & Ron Etchison, Tim Woods W Pancho Gomez, Frank Valois W Jack Allen.
 
Tuesday, July 7, 1964
Columbia - The Bolos vs. George & Sandy Scott, Ron Etchison vs. Pedro Godoy, Bob Boyer vs. Ivan Kalmikoff.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk W Fritz & Hans Hermann, Chief Big Heart W Tommy O’Toole, Gino Brando D Pancho Gomez.

Thursday, July 9, 1964
Charleston, SC - The Bolos vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, three other matches.

Friday, July 10, 1964
Richmond - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy,
Gino Brando & Alex Medina W Tommy O'Toole & Tinker Todd, Pedro Godoy W Bob Boyer, Tim Woods W John Heath.
 
Saturday, July 11, 1964
Lexington – George Becker, Chief Big Heart & Ron Etchison vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Mike Clancy vs. Frank Valois, Nick Kozak vs. Tommy O’Toole, Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez.
Roanoke - The Bolos vs. George & Sandy Scott, Gino Brando & Alex Medina vs. Ivan Kameroff & ?, Jack Allen vs. Chris Averoff, John Heath vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Spartanburg – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk W Fritz & Hans Herman, Tim Woods W Tinker Todd.
 
Monday, July 13, 1964
Charlotte - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W The Bolos, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois, Tim Woods W Tommy O'Toole, Doug Gilbert W Pedro Godoy.

Tuesday, July 14, 1964
Columbia - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ The Bolos, Chief Big Heart W Ivan Kameroff, Ron Etchison W Chris Averoff, 1,800.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez, Bob Boyer W John Heath, Jack Allen W-DQ Doc Gallagher.
 
Thursday, July 16, 1964
Charleston, SC - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, three other matches.

Friday, July 17, 1964
Richmond - George Becker & George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Chief Big Heart W Frank Valois, Nick Kozak W Doc Gallagher, Ivan Kameroff D Tim Woods.
 
Saturday, July 18, 1964
Raleigh TV – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Pedro Godoy & John Heath, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Chief Big Heart & Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Godoy & Ivan Kameroff, George Becker vs. Doc Gallagher, Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez.
Spartanburg – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Ron Etchison W Frank Valois, Doug Gilbert W Tommy O’Toole, Sonny Fargo W Gino Brando.

Monday, July 20, 1964
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Chief Big Heart & Ron Etchison, George Becker W Doc Gallagher, Doug Gilbert W John Heath.
 
Tuesday, July 21, 1964
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Chief Big Heart W Pancho Gomez, Ron Etchison W Tinker Todd.
Raleigh - Luke Brown, Haystack Calhoun & Jake Smith W The Bolos & Rocky Hamilton, Tim Woods W Tommy O’Toole, Gino Brando & Alex Medina W-DQ Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois, Johnny Weaver W Chris Averoff.
 
Thursday, July 23, 1964
Greensboro - George Becker & George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Doug Gilbert W Frank Valois, Jack Allen W Doc Gallagher, Ivan Kameroff D Tim Woods, 4,947.

Friday, July 24, 1964
Richmond – Luke Brown, Haystack Calhoun & Jake Smith W The Bolos & Rocky Hamilton, Pancho Gomez & John Heath W Gino Brando & Alex Medina, Johnny Weaver W Pedro Godoy, Tim Woods W Tinker Todd.

Saturday, July 25, 1964
Lexington – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, George Becker vs. Pancho Gomez, Bob Boyer vs. John Heath.
Roanoke – The Bolos & Rocky Hamilton vs. Luke Brown, Haystack Calhoun & Jake Smith, three other matches.
Spartanburg –Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver, Jack Allen W Doc Gallagher, Doug Gilbert W Chris Averoff, Pedro Godoy W Gino Brando.
 
Monday, July 27, 1964
Charlotte - The Bolos & Rocky Hamilton vs. Luke Brown, Haystack Calhoun & Jake Smith, George Becker & Doug Gilbert vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Frank Valois vs. Johnny Weaver, Mike Clancy vs. Ivan Kameroff, Pancho Gomez vs. Nick Kozak, Jack Allen vs. Chris Averoff.

Tuesday, July 28, 1964
Columbia - Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois, Chief Big Heart & Ron Etchison vs. The Bolos, Jack Allen vs. Pedro Godoy.
Raleigh - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George & Sandy Scott W Gino Brando & Alex Medina, Tim Woods W John Heath, Bob Boyer D Doc Gallagher.
 
Thursday, July 30, 1964
Charleston, SC - The Bolos vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Jack Allen vs. Doc Gallagher, Ron Etchison vs. Tommy O'Toole, Doug Gilbert vs. Pedro Godoy.
 
Friday, July 31, 1964
Richmond - George Becker & George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois, Tim Woods W Pancho Gomez, Sonny Fargo W Johnny Heidman.
 
Saturday, August 1, 1964
High Point TV – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Chris Averoff & Pancho Gomez.
Lexington – The Bolos NC George & Sandy Scott, Bob Boyer W Tinker Todd, Mike Clancy W Tommy O’Toole, Doug Gilbert W John Heath.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Nick Kozak vs. Frank Valois, Chris Averoff vs. Angelo Martinelli, Sonny Fargo vs. Pancho Gomez.
 
Monday, August 3, 1964
Charlotte - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, George & Sandy Scott W Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois, Tim Woods W Pancho Gomez, Jim Grabmire W Jack Allen.

Tuesday, August 4, 1964
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George & Sandy Scott, Jack Allen vs. John Heath, Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Chief Big Heart & Ron Etchison W Doc Gallagher & Tommy O’Toole, Doug Gilbert W Pedro Godoy, Ivan Kameroff W Chris Averoff.

Thursday, August 6, 1964
Charleston, SC - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Doug Gilbert vs. Frank Valois, Chris Averoff vs. Bob Boyer.

Friday, August 7, 1964
Richmond – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Ron Etchison W Doc Gallagher, Tommy O'Toole W Jack Allen, Jim Grabmire W Angelo Martinelli, Pedro Godoy W Sonny Fargo.
 
Saturday, August 8, 1964
Lexington – 8-man battle royal.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Ron Etchison vs. Jim Grabmire, Jack Allen vs. Tommy O'Toole, Sonny Fargo vs. Angelo Martinelli.
 
Monday, August 10, 1964
Charlotte – Luke Brown, Haystack Calhoun & Jake Smith W The Bolos & Rocky Hamilton, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Becker & Jesse James, Johnny Weaver W Ivan Kameroff, Mike Clancy W Frank Valois, Nick Kozak W Jim Grabmire.

Tuesday, August 11, 1964
Columbia - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Pedro Godoy W Bob Boyer, Tim Woods W Johnny Heidman.
High Point - Chris Averoff vs. George Becker.
Raleigh – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC George & Sandy Scott, Penny Banner W Peggy Allen, Doug Gilbert W Tommy O’Toole, Ron Etchison D Frank Valois.

Thursday, August 13, 1964
Greensboro - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, George Becker W Ivan Kameroff, Jesse James W Chris Averoff, Jim Grabmire W Bob Boyer, 3,549.

Friday, August 14, 1964
Richmond - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Penny Banner W Peggy Allen, Doug Gilbert W John Heath, Jesse James W Tommy O'Toole, Chris Averoff D Jim Grabmire.
 
Saturday, August 15, 1964
High Point TV – Chris Averoff vs. George Becker, Jack Allen & Angelo Martinelli vs. The Bolos.
Lexington - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Ron Etchison vs. Doc Gallagher, Doug Gilbert vs. Jim Grabmire, Mike Valentino vs. Tim Woods.
Salem, VA - The Bolos vs. George & Sandy Scott, Peggy Allen vs. Penny Banner, two more matches.

Monday, August 17, 1964
Charlotte - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W The Bolos, Rip Hawk W Nick Kozak, Mike Clancy W Pedro Godoy, Mike Valentino W Bob Boyer, Jesse James W Tim Woods.

Tuesday, August 18, 1964
Columbia – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Bolos, Tim Woods W Chris Averoff, Prince Omar W-DQ Tommy O'Toole.
Raleigh - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, George Becker & Doug Gilbert vs. Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois, Mike Clancy vs. Jim Grabmire, Doc Gallagher vs. Nick Kozak.
 
Thursday, August 20, 1964
Charleston, SC - George Becker & George & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Doug Gilbert vs. John Heath, Chief Big Heart vs. Ivan Kameroff.
Hillsville, VA - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois, Jesse James vs. Pat O'Brien, Bob Boyer vs. Prince Omar.

Friday, August 21, 1964
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Rip Hawk W Jesse James, Doug Gilbert W Pedro Godoy, Doc Gallagher W Chris Averoff.  
 
Saturday, August 22, 1964
Roanoke - George Becker & George & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Rip Hawk vs. Jesse James, Chief Big Heart vs. Pedro Godoy, Doc Gallagher vs. Tim Woods.
 
Monday, August 24, 1964
Charlotte – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich,
George Becker & Doug Gilbert W Pat O’Brien & Frank Valois, Mike Clancy D Rip Hawk, Nick Kozak W Tommy O'Toole.

Tuesday, August 25, 1964
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Bob Boyer vs. Doc Gallagher, Ivan Kameroff vs. Prince Omar.
Raleigh – George Becker & Johnny Weaver NC Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Rip Hawk W Ron Etchison, Doug Gilbert W Chris Averoff, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Pat O’Brien & Mike Valentino.
 
Thursday, August 27, 1964
Charleston, SC - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, Tommy O'Toole vs. Tim Woods, Bob Boyer vs. Doc Gallagher, John Heath vs. Jesse James.

Friday, August 28, 1964
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Rip Hawk W Ron Etchison, Bob Boyer W-DQ Doc Gallagher, Chris Averoff W Tommy O'Toole.
 
Saturday, August 29, 1964
Lexington – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Chief Big Heart vs. Mike Valentino, Doug Gilbert vs. Tommy O’Toole, Jesse James vs. Pat O’Brien.
Roanoke - 12-man battle royal, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Sonny Fargo vs. Jim Grabmire, Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli, Pedro Godoy vs. Tim Woods, Brute Bernard vs. Bob Boyer, Haystack Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy, Ivan Kameroff vs. Johnny Weaver.

Monday, August 31, 1964
Charlotte - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana W Tiny Bell & Cowboy Sam, Rip Hawk W Tim Woods, Doug Gilbert W Pancho Gomez.
 
Tuesday, September 1, 1964
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC The Bolos, Penny Banner W Peggy Allen, Doug Gilbert W Pedro Godoy.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois, Tim Woods W Jim Grabmire, Pat O'Brien W Prince Omar, Chico Santana W Sam Thomas.
 
Thursday, September 3, 1964
Charleston - George Becker, George & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Ivan Kameroff vs. Angelo Martinelli, Chris Averoff vs. John Smith.
Greensboro – Luke Brown, Haystack Calhoun & Jake Smith W The Bolos & Rocky Hamilton, Johnny Weaver W Jim Grabmire, Penny Banner W Peggy Allen, Doug Gilbert W Pedro Godoy, Mike Valentino W Tinker Todd, 3,861.
 
Friday, September 4, 1964
Richmond - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell NC The Bolos & Rocky Hamilton, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez, Tim Woods W Jim Grabmire, Chief Big Heart W Doc Gallagher.

Saturday, September 5, 1964
Lexington – George Becker & Doug Gilbert vs. Rip Hawk & Mike Valentino, Tiny Bell & Jesse James vs. Pancho Gomez & Pee Wee Lopez, Pedro Godoy vs. George Scott, Chris Averoff vs. Sandy Scott.
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Chief Big Heart vs. Doc Gallagher, Tinker Todd vs. Tim Woods, Angelo Martinelli vs. Prince Omar.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell NC The Bolos & Rocky Hamilton, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Pat O’Brien & Frank Valois, Jim Grabmire W Sonny Fargo.
 
Monday, September 7, 1964
Charlotte - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC The Bolos, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Sandy Scott W Doc Gallagher, George Becker W Jim Grabmire, George Scott D Mike Valentino, Pedro Godoy W Chris Averoff.
 
Tuesday, September 8, 1964
Columbia – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Tiny Bell & Sam Thomas vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Jesse James vs. Prince Omar.
High Point - George Becker & Doug Gilbert vs. Pancho Gomez & Jim Grabmire.
Raleigh - The Bolos W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Doc Gallagher & Pedro Godoy, Tim Woods W Chris Averoff, Chief Big Heart D Mike Valentino.
 
Thursday, September 10, 1964
Charleston – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Tiny Bell & Little Boy Blue vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Chris Averoff vs. Frank Valois.

Friday, September 11, 1964
Richmond - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Jim Grabmire & Tinker Todd, Sam Thomas W Chico Santana, Chris Averoff W Pedro Godoy.
 
Saturday, September 12, 1964
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez vs. Jesse James & Angelo Martinelli, Jim Grabmire vs. Frank Valois, Sonny Fargo vs. Mike Valentino.
 
Monday, September 14, 1964
Charlotte - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Doug Gilbert & George Grant, Sandy Scott W Pat O'Brien, George Scott W-DQ Mike Paidousis.

Tuesday, September 15, 1964
Columbia - George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Swede Hanson &  Rip Hawk, Joe Gump vs. Jesse James, Pancho Gomez vs. Nick Kozak.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Doug Gilbert & Tim Woods, Pat O'Brien W Pedro Godoy, Tinker Todd W Jim Grabmire.
 
Thursday, September 17, 1964
Charleston - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, Doug Gilbert vs. Tinker Todd, Mike Paidousis vs. Tim Woods, George Grant vs. Mike Valentino.
Friday, September 18, 1964
Richmond - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Nick Kozak W Pat O'Brien, Doc Gallagher W Mike Clancy,  Jesse James W Johnny Heidman.
 
Saturday, September 19, 1964
Roanoke - George Becker, George & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Rip Hawk vs. Tim Woods, Joe Gump vs. Angelo Martinelli, Tinker Todd vs. Frank Valois.

Monday, September 21, 1964
Charlotte - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Chief Big Heart D Mike Valentino, George Grant & Jesse James W Pedro Godoy & Mike Paidousis, Doug Gilbert W Frank Valois.
 
Tuesday, September 22, 1964
Columbia – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W The Bolos, Pat O’Brien W Doc Gallagher, Mike Paidousis W George Grant.
Raleigh - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Sandy Scott W Frank Valois, George Scott W-DQ Mike Valentino, Sonny Fargo W Pancho Gomez.
 
Wednesday, September 23, 1964
Charlotte TV - George Becker vs. Pancho Gomez.
 
Thursday, September 24, 1964
Greensboro - The Bolos W Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Doug Gilbert W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Joe Gump W Jesse James, Rudy Kay W Doc Gallagher, Mike Valentino W George Grant, 8,400.

Saturday, September 26, 1964
Lexington – Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Frank Valois vs. Tim Woods, Rudy Kay vs. Pat O’Brien, Ted Christy vs. Doc Gallagher.
Roanoke – The Bolos vs. George & Sandy Scott, George Grant vs. Frank Valois, Angelo Martinelli vs. Mike Paidousis, Pancho Gomez vs. Pat O’Brien.

Monday, September 28, 1964
Charlotte - The Bolos W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Johnny Weaver W Ted Christy, Doug Gilbert W Pedro Zapata.
 
Tuesday, September 29, 1964
Columbia - The Bolos D Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Jesse James W Mike Paidousis, Ted Christy W Frank Valois.
Raleigh - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Pat O’Brien W Pedro Godoy, Frank Hickey W Sonny Fargo.
 
Thursday, October 1, 1964
Charleston, SC – Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Bolos vs. George Grant & Tim Woods, George Becker vs. Doc Gallagher.
 
Friday, October 2, 1964
Gastonia, NC – Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. The Bolos, Jesse James vs. Mike Valentino, Doug Gilbert vs. Pancho Gomez, Joe Gump vs. Sonny Fargo.
Hampton – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak.
 
Tuesday, October 6, 1964
Raleigh - Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George & Sandy Scott W Doc Gallagher & Pedro Zapata, Rudy Kay W Pat O’Brien, Rudy Kay W Tony Milano.
 
Thursday, October 8, 1964
Norfolk – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Ted Christy & Mike Valentino.
South Boston, VA – Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Joe Gump vs. Jesse James, George Becker vs. Pat O’Brien.

Saturday, October 10, 1964
Lumberton – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver, Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Zapata, Joe Gump vs. Pat O’Brien, Ted Christy vs. George Grant.
Spartanburg – George Becker & George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Mike Valentino D Tim Woods, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois.
 
Tuesday, October 13, 1964
Raleigh – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Valentino & Frank Valois, Joe Gump W Angelo Martinelli, Doug Gilbert W Johnny Heidman.
 
Thursday, October 15, 1964
Charleston – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver, Pat O'Brien vs. Mike Paidousis, Ted Christy vs. George Grant.
Greensboro - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk NC George & Sandy Scott, Kay Noble W Margie Ramsey, Joe Gump W Rudy Kay, Doug Gilbert W Mike Valentino, 4,448.

Friday, October 16, 1964
Gastonia, NC – Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Peggy Allen vs. Penny Banner, Rudy Kay vs. Pat O’Brien, Ted Christy vs. Mike Valentino.
Richmond – The Bolos W-DQ Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, George & Sandy Scott W George Harris & Frank Valois, Kay Noble W Margie Ramsey, Jesse James W Frank Hickey.
Roanoke – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Joe Gump W George Grant, Mike Paidousis D Tim Woods, Mario Milano W Pedro Zapata.
 
Saturday, October 17, 1964
Lexington – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Frank Hickey & Pat O’Brien, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC The Bolos, Tim Woods W Ted Christy, Joe Gump W George Grant.
Lumberton – George Becker, Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Peggy Allen vs. Penny Banner, Doug Gilbert vs. Mario Milano.
 
Monday, October 19, 1964
Charlotte - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer, Mario Milano vs. Mike Paidousis.

Tuesday, October 20, 1964
Raleigh - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ The Bolos, George Harris & Pat O'Brien D Jesse James & Tim Woods, Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, Pedro Zapata W George Grant.
 
Thursday, October 22, 1964
Charleston - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell, Joe Gump vs. Jesse James, Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer, Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Zapata.

Friday, October 23, 1964
Richmond - The Bolos vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Joe Gump vs. Pat O'Brien, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Rudy Kay vs. Frank Valois.
Roanoke - Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, Doug Gilbert W-DQ Mike Paidousis, Angelo Martinelli W Frank Hickey.
 
Saturday, October 24, 1964
Lexington – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Doug Gilbert & Jesse James, Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer.
Spartanburg – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George & Sandy Scott, Mike Valentino & Frank Valois W Rudy Kay & Mario Milano, Joe Gump W Jack Vansky, George Grant D Mike Paidousis.
 
Monday, October 26, 1964
Charlotte – Johnny Weaver won battle royal, Chief Big Heart W-DQ Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk W Tim Woods, Homer O'Dell W Rudy Kay, George Harris D Johnny Weaver, Aldo Bogni W Mario Milano, Doug Gilbert W-DQ Bronco Lubich.

Tuesday, October 27, 1964
Columbia - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Joe Gump vs. Angelo Martinelli, Doug Gilbert vs. Frank Valois.
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W George Becker, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W George Harris & Mike Paidousis, Johnny Weaver W Pedro Zapata, George Grant D Pat O'Brien.
 
Friday, October 30, 1964
Richmond – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. The Bolos, George Becker vs. Joe Gump, Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer.
Sumter – Fern LaVerne vs. Violet Ray, Princess Dawn Eagle vs. The Hillbilly.
 
Saturday, October 31, 1964
Lexington – George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich &
Homer O’Dell, Joe Gump vs. Rudy Kay, Doug Gilbert vs. Pedro Zapata, George Harris vs. Jesse James.
Spartanburg – George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, George Grant W Frank Hickey.
 
Monday, November 2, 1964
Charlotte - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Bolos, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Penny Banner & Kay Noble W Peggy Allen & Marge Ramsey, Joe Gump W Jesse James, Mike Clancy W-DQ Mike Paidousis, Nick Kozak W Lee Henning.
 
Tuesday, November 3, 1964
Columbia - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Peggy Allen & Marge Ramsey vs. Penny Banner & Kay Noble, Mike Clancy vs. Mike Valentino.
Raleigh – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver, Doug Gilbert W Joe Gump, Billy Parks W Rudy Kay.
 
Thursday, November 5, 1964
Greensboro – The Bolos W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Kay Noble W Peggy Allen, Johnny Weaver W Joe Gump, Chief Big Heart W Jack Vansky, Doug Gilbert D Mike Paidousis, 6,107.
 
Friday, November 6, 1964
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Bolos, George & Sandy Scott W Frank Valois & Mike Valentino, George Harris W Tim Woods, Billy Parks W Rudy Kay.
Saturday, November 7, 1964
High Point TV - George & Sandy Scott vs. Jack Vansky & Pedro Zapata, Doug Gilbert vs. Frank Valois, George Grant vs. George Harris.
Lexington – George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell, Angelo Martinelli vs. Mike Valentino, Mario Milano vs. Frank Valois.
 
Monday, November 9, 1964
Charlotte - Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson NC George & Sandy Scott, Eddie Graham W Mike Paidousis, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Nick Kozak & Billy Parks, Sam Steamboat W Tim Woods.

Tuesday, November 10, 1964
Columbia - 8-man battle royal, George Scott vs. Mike Valentino, Frank Hickey vs. Sandy Scott, Doug Gilbert vs. Mike Paidousis, George Harris vs. Mario Milano.
Raleigh - Eddie Graham W Frank Valois, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Kay Noble W Margie Ramsey, Sam Steamboat W Pedro Zapata, Lee Henning W Tim Woods.

Thursday, November 12, 1964
Charleston - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, Mario Milano vs. Frank Valois, Pat O'Brien vs. Billy Parks, George Grant vs. Pedro Zapata.
 
Friday, November 13, 1964
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver W Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata, Kay Noble W Marge Ramsey, George Grant W Frank Hickey.

Saturday, November 14, 1964
Lexington - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Billy Parks, George & Sandy Scott, Mario Milano W-DQ Frank Valois, Mike Valentino W Angelo Martinelli.
Lumberton – Peggy Allen vs. Kay Noble, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Chief Big Heart vs. George Harris, Sonny Fargo vs. Pedro Zapata.
Spartanburg – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Mike Paidousis W Doug Gilbert, George Grant W Frank Hickey, Jesse James D Pat O’Brien.
 
Tuesday, November 17, 1964
Raleigh - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George & Sandy Scott W Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino, Lee Henning W Jesse James, George Harris W George Grant.

Friday, November 20, 1964
Durham – Mike Paidousis vs. Billy Parks, Nick Kozak vs. Pat O’Brien, Kay Noble vs. Marge Ramsey, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott.
Richmond – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Peggy Allen vs. Penny Banner, George Becker vs. George Harris, Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James, Doug Gilbert vs. Johnny Heidman.
 
Saturday, November 21, 1964
Lexington – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Rudy Kay D Billy Parks, Nick Kozak W Frank Hickey, Joe Gump W Mario Milano.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Kay Noble vs. Marge Ramsey, George Becker vs. Pedro Zapada, Jesse James vs. Mike Paidousis.
 
Tuesday, November 24, 1964
Raleigh – Nick Kozak W Frank Hickey, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Lee Henning W Mario Milano, Johnny Weaver W Pedro Zapata, George Harris W Billy Parks.
 
Wednesday, November 25, 1964
Asheville – Peggy Allen W Penny Banner, Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert D Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy D Luke Brown & Jake Smith.
 
Thursday, November 26, 1964
Norfolk – George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Pedro Zapata W Sonny Fargo, Joe Gump W Billy Parks, Frank Valois W Angelo Martinelli.
 
Friday, November 27, 1964
Richmond – George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Doug Gilbert vs. Frank Valois, Joe Gump vs. Billy Parks, Lee Henning vs. Nick Kozak.
 
Saturday, November 28, 1964
Charlotte TV – George & Sandy Scott W George Harris & Frank Valois, George Becker & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
Lexington – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, George Becker W Mike Valentino, Joe Gump W Billy Parks, Nick Kozak D Frank Valois.
Raleigh TV – Nick Kozak W Pedro Zapata, Marge Ramsey W Kay Noble, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mario Milano & Billy Parks.
Spartanburg – Penny Banner W Peggy Allen, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George & Sandy Scott, Rudy Kay W Pedro Zapata, Lee Henning W Mario Milano.
 
Tuesday, December 1, 1964
Columbia – Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Harris vs. Nick Kozak, Frank Hickey vs. Frank Valois.
Raleigh – Lee Henning W Angelo Martinelli, Joe Gump W Jack Vansky, Penny Banner W Marge Ramsey, Luke Brown, Jake Smith & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell.
 
Thursday, December 3, 1964
Charleston – George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Billy Parks vs. Frank Valois, Nick Kozak vs. Jack Vansky.
Norfolk – George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver, Mike Valentino W Rudy Kay, Doug Gilbert W Lee Henning.
 
Friday, December 4, 1964
Richmond - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Doug Gilbert W-DQ Mike Paidousis, Lee Henning W Billy Parks, Frank Valois W Frank Hickey.
 
Saturday, December 5, 1964
Lexington, NC - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Brute Bernard, Joe Gump & Skull Murphy, Penny Banner W Marge Ramsey, Doug Gilbert D George Harris.
Monday, December 7, 1964
Charlotte - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George & Sandy Scott, Nick Kozak & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Chief Big Heart W George Harris, Doug Gilbert W Mike Valentino.

Tuesday, December 8, 1964
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Valois, Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Vansky.
Raleigh – George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Joe Gump W Angelo Martinelli, Johnny Weaver W-DQ Lee Henning, Penny Banner W Peggy Allen, Mike Valentino W Frank Hickey.
 
Wednesday, December 9, 1964
Asheville – Chief Big Heart, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & Mike Paidousis, George Scott W Mike Valentino, Sandy Scott W George Harris.
 
Thursday, December 10, 1964
Charleston, SC - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Nick Kozak vs. Frank Valois, Rudy Kay vs. Mike Paidousis.

Friday, December 11, 1964
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning W Rudy Kay & Nick Kozak, Peggy Allen W Margie Ramsey, Jack Vansky W Johnny Heidman.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver, Mike Valentino W Angelo Martinelli, Mike Paidousis W Frank Hickey.
 
Saturday, December 12, 1964
Lexington - Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Mike Gallagher D Nick Kozak, Frank Valois W Frank Hickey, Rudy Kay W-DQ Mike Paidousis.
Lumberton – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Angelo Martinelli vs. Homer O’Dell, George Harris vs. Billy Parks, Baron Scicluna vs. Jack Vansky.
Spartanburg – George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker W-DQ Joe Gump, Penny Banner W Marge Ramsey, Doug Gilbert D Lee Henning.
 
Monday, December 14, 1964
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert W-DQ Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Frank Valois W Billy Parks, Rudy Kay W Jack Vansky.
 
Tuesday, December 15, 1964
Raleigh - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Nick Kozak W George Harris, Peggy Allen W Margie Ramsey, Mike Valentino W Billy Parks, Joe Gump W Pepe Gomez.

Saturday, December 19, 1964
Lexington – Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rudy Kay W Frank Valois, Lee Henning W Jack Vansky, Mike Paidousis W Frank Hickey.
Spartanburg – George Becker & George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Nick Kozak W George Harris, Joe Gump W Pepe Gomez, Mike Gallagher W Sonny Fargo, 2,574.
 
Friday, December 25, 1964
Richmond – Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson, Lord Littlebrook & Rollie the Hawk vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Doug Gilbert vs. George Harris, Frank Hickey vs. Nick Kozak, Sonny Fargo vs. Jack Vansky.
 
Saturday, December 26, 1964
Lexington – Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Harris vs. Rudy Kay, Pepe Gomez vs. Lee Henning, Mike Gallagher vs. Jack Vansky.
Spartanburg – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Nick Kozak vs. Mike Paidousis, Sonny Fargo vs. Joe Gump, Frank Hickey vs. Frank Valois.
 
Tuesday, December 29, 1964
Raleigh - Chief Big Heart & Little Hawk W Mike Paidousis & Chico Santana, Pepe Gomez W-DQ Mike Paidousis, Doug Gilbert D Nick Kozak, Angelo Martinelli W Frank Hickey.
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Feb 16th, 2011 11:26 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clipcorner

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 118
Status: 
Offline
7/16/64  Pulaski Va
Calfee Park
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs Frank Valois & John Heath
Pedro Godoy vs Bob Boyer
Angelo Martinelli vs Pancho Gomez

7/18/64  Lexington NC
YMCA
Geeorge & Sandy Scott def Great Bolo & Bolo, dq
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak def John Heath & Tinker Todd
Tim Woods def Chris Averoff
Jack Allen def Alex Medina

8/01/64  Colonial Heights Va
Shepherd Stadium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs George Becker & Chief Big Heart
Ronnie Etchison vs Ivan Kameroff
Tim Woods vs Pedro Godoy
Doc Gallagher vs Jack Allen

8/06/64  Pulaski Va
Calfee Park
Doc Gallagher & Ivan Kameroff vs Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Pedro Godoy vs Jack Allen
Angelo Martinelli vs Tinker Todd

8/15/64  Spartanburg SC
Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver def Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Pedro Godoy def Jack Allen
Jesse James def Chris Averoff
Bob Boyer def Prince Omar

8/22/64  Lexington NC
YMCA
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, draw
Mike Valentino def Ronnie Etchison
Doug Gilbert def Chris Averoff
Pat O'Brien def Prince Omar

8/22/64  Spartanburg SC
Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver def Great Bolo & Bolo, dq
Ivan Kameroff def Bob Boyer
Frank Valois def Sonny Fargo
Jim Grabmire def Tommy O'Toole

8/29/64  Spartanburg SC
Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, draw
Rip Hawk def Ronnie Etchison
Frank Valois def Chris Averoff
Doc Gallagher def Prince Omar

9/12/64  Lexington NC
YMCA
Great Bolo & Bolo vs Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, draw
Doug Gilbert def Tinker Todd
Pat O'Brien def Prince Omar
Tiny Bell & Cowboy Sam Thomas def Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

9/12/64  Spartanburg SC
Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Geeorge & Sandy Scott def Aldo bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Swede Hanson def Chief Big Heart, cor
Rip Hawk def Tim Woods
Doc Gallagher def Chris Averoff

9/19/64  Lexington NC
Memorial Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak def Great Bolo & Bolo, dq
Tim Woods & George Grant def Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez
(Woods sub for Rudy Kay)
Jesse James def Pat O'Brien
Mike Paidousis def Jim Grabmire

9/19/64  Spartanburg SC
Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, draw
Chief Big Heart def Swede Hanson
Doc Gallagher def Sonny Fargo
Mike Valentino vs Doug Gilbert, draw

9/26/64  Spartanburg SC
Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver def Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Tim Woods def Doc Gallagher
Doug Gilbert def Jim Grabmire
Mike Valentino def Pedro Godoy

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 6th, 2011 07:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 998
Status: 
Offline
11/11/64 (Wed.)Charlotte,NC TV Taping
11/14/64 (Sat.) Airdate on WBTV 3

Eddie Graham vs. Pedro Zapata
Sam Steamboat vs. Frank Valois
Penny Banner & Kay Noble vs.Peggy Allen & Margie Ramsey

Note:Eddie Graham appeared on this show as the Southern
Heavyweight Champion.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 6th, 2011 07:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 998
Status: 
Offline
1964 TV show tapings:

Attachment: 641007 WBTV.jpg (Downloaded 38 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 6th, 2011 07:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 998
Status: 
Offline
1964 TV Taping:

Attachment: 641006 WGHP.jpg (Downloaded 38 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 6th, 2011 07:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 998
Status: 
Offline
TV Taping:

Attachment: 641017 WBTV Charlotte NC.jpg (Downloaded 38 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 6th, 2011 08:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 998
Status: 
Offline
TV Taping:

Attachment: 641110 High Point NC.jpg (Downloaded 37 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 6th, 2011 08:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 998
Status: 
Offline
TV Taping:

Attachment: 640923 Charlotte NC.jpg (Downloaded 37 times)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 7th, 2011 09:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1195
Status: 
Offline
love that they listed the bouts, up here they rarely did that have only seen a few from the CBC national broadcast days



____________________


Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:34 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic region - July-Dec 1964 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems