WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic region - Jan-Jun 1965

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid-Atlantic region - Jan-Jun 1965  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Mar 5th, 2011 03:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 281
Status: 
Offline
Friday, January 1, 1965
Richmond - Chief Big Heart W Swede Hanson, George Becker W Rip Hawk, Pepe Gomez & Nick Kozak W George Harris & Frank Hickey, Angelo Martinelli W Frank Valois.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Doug Gilbert & Rudy Kay, Sandy Scott W Joe Gump, Lord Littlebrook W Chico Santana.

Saturday, January 2, 1965
Charlotte TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Pepe Gomez & Nick Kozak.
High Point TV  – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W George Harris & Frank Valois, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Rudy Kay & Jack Vansky.
Lexington - George Becker W Joe Gump, George Harris & Pee Wee Lopez W Doug Gilbert & Rollie the Hawk, Sandy Scott W Mike Paidousis, Mike Gallagher W Angelo Martinelli.
Lynchburg - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Lee Henning W Jack Vansky, Sonny Fargo W Frank Hickey.
Spartanburg – Chief Big Heart & Nick Kozak vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rudy Kay & Lord Littlebrook vs. Chico Santana & Frank Valois, Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Heidman.
 
Monday, January 4, 1965
Charlotte - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Lee Henning D Johnny Weaver, Eduardo Castillo W Frank Valois, Mike Gallagher W Pepe Gomez.
Greenville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Tiny Bell & Cowboy Thomas W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Doug Gilbert vs. Mike Paidousis, Billy Cash vs. Mike Valentino.

Tuesday, January 5, 1965
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Chief Big Heart W-DQ Mike Valentino, Nick Kozak W Jack Vansky.
Raleigh – Joe Gump W Rudy Kay, Angelo Martinelli D Frank Valois, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning W Luke Brown & Jake Smith.
 
Thursday, January 7, 1965
Charleston, SC – Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Pepe Gomez vs. Frank Valois, Rudy Kay vs. Jack Vansky, Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Greensboro - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, The Bolos vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Luther Lindsay W George Harris, Nick Kozak W Mike Valentino, Abe Jacobs W Mike Paidousis, 5,100.
Norfolk – Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana W Tiny Bell & Sam Thomas, Joe Gump W Sonny Fargo, Emile Dupree W Pat O’Brien, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning.
 
Friday, January 8, 1965
Gastonia – Nick Kozak & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Chief Big Heart W Mike Paidousis, Doug Gilbert W Frank Valois, Pepe Gomez W Johnny Heidman.
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Bolos, George Becker & Eduardo Castillo W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, George Becker W Mike Valentino, Joe Gump W George Harris.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC George & Sandy Scott, Tiny Bell W Pee Wee Lopez, Rudy Kay W Sonny Fargo, Abe Jacobs W Jack Vansky.
 
Saturday, January 9, 1965
Charlotte TV – Tiny Bell W Chico Santana, Joe Gump W Pepe Gomez, Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning W George & Sandy Scott.
Lexington – Pepe Gomez D George Harris, Doug Gilbert W Pat O’Brien, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Nick Kozak & Johnny Weaver, Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning W Rudy Kay & Angelo Martinelli.
Lynchburg - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Chief Big Heart W Frank Valois, Sam Thomas W Chico Santana, George Becker W Mike Valentino, Joe Gump W Sonny Fargo.
 
Monday, January 11, 1965
Charlotte - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning W Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay, Johnny Weaver W-DQ Joe Gump, The Alaskan W Eduardo Castillo, Penny Banner W Toni Rose, Abe Jacobs W George Harris, 7,261.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Doug Gilbert & Nick Kozak W Mike Valentino & Frank Valois, Tony Nero W Pepe Gomez, Mike Paidousis W Jack Vansky.

Tuesday, January 12, 1965
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Joe Gump vs. Rudy Kay, Nick Kozak vs. Mike Paidousis.
Raleigh - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Abe Jacobs W Frank Valois, The Alaskan vs. Doug Gilbert, Chief Big Heart vs. Jack Vansky, Tony Nero vs. Pat O’Brien.

Thursday, January 14, 1965
Charleston, SC - Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Eduardo Castillo vs. Frank Valois, Johnny Heidman vs. Rudy Kay, Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero.
Norfolk - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, The Alaskan & Joe Gump D George & Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs W George Harris, Mike Valentino W Jack Vansky.

Friday, January 15, 1965
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Johnny Weaver W Mike Paidousis, The Alaskan W Eduardo Castillo, Tony Nero W Sonny Fargo, Pepe Gomez W Jack Vansky.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D George & Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs W George Harris, Rudy Kay W Mike Valentino.
 
Saturday, January 16, 1965
Charlotte TV – George & Sandy Scott W Tony Nero & Jack Vansky, Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning W Eduardo Castillo & Doug Gilbert.
Lexington – Mike Valentino W Pepe Gomez, The Alaskan & Joe Gump D George & Sandy Scott, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Doug Gilbert & Abe Jacobs.
Lynchburg - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Nick Kozak vs. Mike Paidousis, Eduardo Castillo vs. Tony Nero.
Spartanburg (card canceled due to snow) – battle royal, George Harris vs. Rudy Kay, Mike Gallagher vs. Johnny Weaver, Chief Big Heart vs. Lee Henning, Frank Valois vs. Jack Vansky, Sonny Fargo vs. Pat O’Brien.
 
Monday, January 18, 1965
Charlotte - George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay, Abe Jacobs W Mike Valentino, The Alaskan W Pepe Gomez.
Greenville - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Doug Gilbert & Nick Kozak, Nelson Royal D Johnny Weaver, Jake Smith W Mike Paidousis, Eduardo Castillo W Tony Nero.

Tuesday, January 19, 1965
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George & Sandy Scott, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay, Abe Jacobs W Mike Paidousis, The Alaskan W Eduardo Castillo.

Thursday, January 21, 1965
Charleston, SC - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W Chief Big Heart, Doug Gilbert & Rudy Kay, Lorenzo Parente W-DQ Mike Valentino, Pepe Gomez W Tony Nero.
Norfolk – Penny Banner W Toni Rose, Abe Jacobs W Frank Valois, George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George Becker & Johnny Weaver.
 
Friday, January 22, 1965
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Penny Banner W Toni Rose, The Alaskan W Doug Gilbert, Joe Gump W Jack Vansky, Lorenzo Parente W Tony Nero.
Roanoke - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker W Frank Valois, Abe Jacobs W Mike Paidousis.
 
Saturday, January 23, 1965
Charlotte TV – Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Abe Jacobs W Frank Valois, The Alaskan W Doug Gilbert.
High Point TV – Doug Gilbert & Lorenzo Parente vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente, Pepe Gomez W Jack Vansky, Tony Nero W Angelo Martinelli.
Lynchburg - Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Penny Banner vs. Kim Stratton.
Spartanburg – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Doug Gilbert W-DQ Mike Valentino, Nick Kozak W Pat O’Brien, Eduardo Castillo D Mike Paidousis.
 
Monday, January 25, 1965
Charlotte – Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning W George & Sandy Scott, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Tony Nero & Mike Paidousis, The Alaskan W Abe Jacobs, Lorenzo Parente W-DQ Joe Gump.
Greenville - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking, Mike Valentino vs. Johnny Weaver, Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose.

Tuesday, January 26, 1965
Raleigh – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Becker W Tony Nero, Lorenzo Parente D Johnny Weaver, The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith.

Thursday, January 28, 1965
Greensboro - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Penny Banner W Toni Rose, Luther Lindsay W Mike Valentino, Joe Gump W Eduardo Castillo, Lorenzo Parente W Mike Gallagher, 7,087.
Norfolk – The Alaskan W Rudy Kay, Chief Big Heart W Jack Vansky, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George & Sandy Scott, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning.
 
Friday, January 29, 1965
Richmond - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Abe Jacobs W Pat O'Brien, Lorenzo Parente D The Viking.
Roanoke - George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning W Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez, Chief Big Heart W Tony Nero.

Saturday, January 30, 1965
Charlotte TV – Nelson Royal & The Viking W Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay, The Alaskan W Eduardo Castillo, Johnny Weaver W Tony Nero.
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Johnny Weaver W Mike Paidousis, The Alaskan W Tony Nero, Chief Big Heart D Mike Valentino.
Lynchburg - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Rudy Kay vs. Pat O'Brien, Joe Gump vs. Abe Jacobs.
 
Monday, February 1, 1965
Charlotte - Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Abe Jacobs W-DQ The Alaskan, Luther Lindsay W Jack Vansky.
Hampton – Chief Big Heart W Mike Paidousis, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Lorenzo Parente W Pat O’Brien.
 
Tuesday, February 2, 1965
Columbia - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Chief Big Heart vs. The Viking, Pepe Gomez vs. Rudy Kay.
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Nelson Royal W Eduardo Castillo, Luther Lindsay W Jack Vansky.
 
Thursday, February 4, 1965
Charleston, SC  - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Johnny Weaver W-DQ Mike Gallagher, Lee Henning W Chief Big Heart, Rudy Kay D Nelson Royal.
Norfolk - George Becker & George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Luther Lindsay W Mike Valentino, Abe Jacobs W The Viking.

Friday, February 5, 1965
Gastonia - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak D Nelson Royal & The Viking, Pepe Gomez W Tony Nero, 1,040.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs, Angelo Martinelli W Mike Paidousis, Luther Lindsay W Jack Vansky.
Roanoke - Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning vs. George & Sandy Scott, Lorenzo Parente vs. Mike Valentino, Rudy Kay vs. Pat O'Brien, Eduardo Castillo vs. Sonny Fargo.

Saturday, February 6, 1965
Charlotte TV – The Alaskan W Pepe Gomez, Johnny Weaver W Mike Paidousis, George & Sandy Scott W Nelson Royal & The Viking.
High Point TV – Lorenzo Parente W Tony Nero.
Lexington – Lorenzo Parente W-DQ Joe Gump, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Rudy Kay & Angelo Martinelli.
Lynchburg - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Johnny Weaver W Mike Paidousis, Luther Lindsay W Tony Nero, The Alaskan W Pepe Gomez.
Raleigh TV – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Eduardo Castillo & Lorenzo Parente.
 
Monday, February 8, 1965
Charlotte - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Tony Nero & Mike Valentino, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Joe Gump, The Alaskan W Rudy Kay.
Greenville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Nelson Royal & The Viking, Mike Clancy W Pat O'Brien, Luther Lindsay W Jack Vansky.

Tuesday, February 9, 1965
Columbia - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith.
Raleigh - Lou Thesz D Johnny Weaver, George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Luther Lindsay W Tony Nero.
 
Thursday, February 11, 1965
Charleston, SC - George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Mike Gallagher W Eduardo Castillo, Lee Henning D Lorenzo Parente, The Viking W Jack Vansky.
Norfolk – Lou Thesz W Abe Jacobs, Emile Dupree D Nelson Royal, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Tony Nero & Mike Valentino, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak.
South Boston, VA – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver, Homer O’Dell W Rudy Kay, Pepe Gomez W Pat O’Brien.
 
Friday, February 12, 1965
Richmond - Lou Thesz W Johnny Weaver, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Luther Lindsay W Mike Valentino.
Roanoke - Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning vs. George & Sandy Scott, Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking, Emile Dupree vs. Jack Vansky.
 
Saturday, February 13, 1965
Charlotte TV – Emile Dupree W Pat O’Brien, Mike Valentino W Eduardo Castillo, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning.
Lexington - Lou Thesz W The Alaskan, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez, Luther Lindsay W Pat O'Brien.
Lumberton – Emile Dupree D Lorenzo Parente, Chief Big Heart W Tony Nero, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Joe Gump.
Raleigh TV – Nelson Royal & The Viking W Eduardo Castillo & Lorenzo Parente.
Monday, February 15, 1965
Charlotte - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay W Tony Nero, Lorenzo Parente W Pat O'Brien.
Greenville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Viking NC Johnny Weaver, Nelson Royal W Rudy Kay.

Tuesday, February 16, 1965
Columbia – Mike Gallagher D Lorenzo Parente, Chief Big Heart vs. Lee Henning, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking.
Raleigh – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez, Luther Lindsay W Mike Valentino, Johnny Weaver W Rudy Kay.
 
Thursday, February 18, 1965
Greensboro - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W George Becker, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Johnny Weaver W Lee Henning, Abe Jacobs W Mike Gallagher, Lorenzo Parente W Pat O'Brien, 6,752. 
Norfolk – Luther Lindsay W Tony Nero, Skull Murphy W Pepe Gomez, Emile Dupree W Mike Valentino, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay.
 
Friday, February 19, 1965
Hillsville, VA – Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Pepe Gomez W Pat O’Brien, Abe Jacobs W Mike Valentino.
Richmond – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC George & Sandy Scott, Skull Murphy W Eduardo Castillo, Emile Dupree W Tony Nero.
Roanoke - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente, Luther Lindsay W Jack Vansky.
 
Saturday, February 20, 1965
Charlotte TV – Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W Mike Valentino & Jack Vansky, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W George Becker & Johnny Weaver.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez, Chief Big Heart W Skull Murphy, Lorenzo Parente W Johnny Heidman.
Sanford, NC – Sandy Scott W Mike Valentino, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, George Scott W Pat O’Brien.
 
Monday, February 22, 1965
Charlotte - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Skull Murphy W Rudy Kay, Johnny Kace D Lorenzo Parente.
Greenville - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Sandy Scott W Lee Henning, George Scott W Mike Gallagher.

Tuesday, February 23, 1965
Raleigh – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W Johnny Kace & Tony Nero, Mike Valentino W Pepe Gomez, Luther Lindsay W Pat O’Brien.

Thursday, February 25, 1965
Charleston, SC - Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking, Mike Gallagher vs. Abe Jacobs, Pepe Gomez vs. Lee Henning, Emile Dupree vs. Johnny Kace.
Norfolk - Chief Big Heart W Jack Vansky, Luther Lindsay W Pat O’Brien, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W George & Sandy Scott.
Princeton, NC - Skull Murphy W Eduardo Castillo, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W–DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Lorenzo Parente W Mike Valentino.
 
Friday, February 26, 1965
Danville – Chief Big Heart W Tony Nero, George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Skull Murphy W Chuck Grogan.
Richmond – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Johnny Kace & Mike Valentino, Luther Lindsay W Pat O'Brien, Emile Dupree W Rudy Kay.
Roanoke - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Abe Jacobs W Pepe Gomez.
 
Saturday, February 27, 1965
Charlotte TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Johnny Kace & Tony Nero.
High Point TV – Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump.
Lumberton – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Chief Big Heart W Skull Murphy, Lorenzo Parente W Johnny Kace, Eduardo Castillo W Jack Vansky.
Lynchburg - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Luther Lindsay W Mike Valentino, Nelson Royal W Abe Jacobs, The Viking W Emile Dupree.
 
Monday, March 1, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Lorenzo Parente D Johnny Weaver, Abe Jacobs W Johnny Kace.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Emile Dupree D Skull Murphy.

Tuesday, March 2, 1965
Columbia - The Alaskan & Joe Gump NC George & Sandy Scott, George Becker W Johnny Kace, Pat O'Brien W Pepe Gomez.
Raleigh – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Eduardo Castillo W Tony Nero.

Thursday, March 4, 1965
Charleston, SC - George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Johnny Weaver W The Alaskan, Joe Gump W Rudy Kay.
Norfolk – Mike Valentino W Eduardo Castillo, Pepe Gomez W Johnny Kace, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.
 
Friday, March 5, 1965
Gastonia - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rudy Kay & Johnny Weaver D Nelson Royal & The Viking, Lorenzo Parente W Mike Valentino.
Richmond – Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Eduardo Castillo W Tony Nero, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W George Becker, George & Sandy Scott.
 
Saturday, March 6, 1965
Charlotte TV – Penny Banner W Judy Grable, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Pat O’Brien & Mike Valentino, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente.
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Eduardo Castillo W Tony Nero, Pepe Gomez W Jack Vansky.
Lynchburg - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs D Nelson Royal & The Viking, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Rudy Kay W Johnny Kace.
Raleigh TV – George & Sandy Scott W Johnny Kace & Tony Nero, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Chief Big Heart & Lorenzo Parente.
 
Monday, March 8, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs D Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Penny Banner W Dorothy Carter, George Becker W Mike Gallagher.

Tuesday, March 9, 1965
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Rudy Kay W-DQ Skull Murphy, Penny Banner vs. Dorothy Carter.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Johnny Weaver W Johnny Kace, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay, Lee Henning W Lorenzo Parente.
Raleigh – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs D Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Lorenzo Parente W-DQ Pat O’Brien, Lee Henning W Eduardo Castillo.

Wednesday, March 10, 1965
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
Norfolk - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Mike Clancy W Johnny Kace, Nick Kozak W Lorenzo Parente.

Thursday, March 11, 1965
Charleston, SC - The Alaskan & Joe Gump W George & Sandy Scott, Penny Banner W Dorothy Carter, Angelo Martinelli W Eduardo Castillo, Pepe Gomez D Pat O'Brien.

Friday, March 12, 1965
Richmond - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Skull Murphy W Chief Big Heart, Rudy Kay W Sonny Fargo.
Roanoke – Nelson Royal & The Viking vs. George & Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs vs. Mike Valentino, Emile Dupree vs. Johnny Kace, Eduardo Castillo vs. Lorenzo Parente.

Saturday, March 13, 1965
Charlotte TV – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, George Becker & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chief Big Heart & Pepe Gomez, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Johnny Kace & Mike Valentino.
Lexington – The Alaskan & Joe Gump W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak D Nelson Royal & The Viking, Skull Murphy W Eduardo Castillo, Mike Valentino W Pepe Gomez.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Chief  Big Heart vs. Lee Henning, Mike Gallagher vs. Rudy Kay, Sonny Fargo vs. Pat O’Brien.

Monday, March 15, 1965
Charlotte - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Chief Big Heart & Lorenzo Parente, Lee Henning W Eduardo Castillo, Rudy Kay W Johnny Kace.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs D Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher, Penny Banner W Dorothy Carter.

Tuesday, March 16, 1965
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker W Lee Henning, Chief Big Heart vs. Mike Gallagher.
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W Johnny Kace & Mike Valentino, Sonny Fargo D Pepe Gomez, Skull Murphy W Lorenzo Parente.

Wednesday, March 17, 1965
Hampton – George & Sandy Scott W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Emile Dupree W Johnny Kace, Skull Murphy W Abe Jacobs.
 
Thursday, March 18, 1965
Charleston, SC - The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Chief Big Heart & Angelo Martinelli, Mike Gallagher W Pepe Gomez, Pat O'Brien W Jack Vansky, Lee Henning W Johnny Heidman.
Greensboro – George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Becker W Homer O’Dell, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Lorenzo Parente W Johnny Weaver, Rudy Kay W Mike Valentino, Penny Banner D Fabulous Moolah, 8,400.
Norfolk – Bette Boucher W Dorothy Carter, Skull Murphy W Eduardo Castillo, Johnny Kace W Sonny Fargo, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs.
 
Friday, March 19, 1965
Richmond - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W George Becker, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Bette Boucher W Dorothy Carter, Johnny Weaver W Lorenzo Parente, Abe Jacobs D Skull Murphy.
Roanoke - Nelson Royal & The Viking NC George & Sandy Scott, Lee Henning W Chief Big Heart, Mike Gallagher W Eduardo Castillo, Emile Dupree W Pat O'Brien.

Saturday, March 20, 1965
Charlotte TV – Mike Clancy W Mike Valentino, Penny Banner W Linda Carroll, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente.
High Point TV – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ Nelson Royal & The Viking, Johnny Weaver W Pat O’Brien..
Lexington - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Fabulous Moolah W Bette Boucher, Skull Murphy W Lorenzo Parente, Emile Dupree W Mike Gallagher, Abe Jacobs D Rudy Kay.
Lumberton – Penny Banner W Kim Stratton, Pepe Gomez W Pat O’Brien, Chief Big Heart W Lee Henning, George & Sandy Scott W Nelson Royal & The Viking.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Nick Kozak W Mike Valentino, Mike Clancy W Jack Vansky, Eduardo Castillo W Johnny Heidman.
 
Monday, March 22, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker W Mike Valentino, Lee Henning D Rudy Kay.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver W The Alaskan, Joe Gump & Billy Strong, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Ray Villmer W Lorenzo Parente.

Tuesday, March 23, 1965
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, George Becker W Pat O’Brien, Mike Gallagher W Chief Big Heart, Pepe Gomez W Johnny Kace.

Thursday, March 25, 1965
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, George & Sandy Scott W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Eduardo Castillo W Mike Valentino.
Norfolk – Lorenzo Parente D Ray Villmer, Pepe Gomez W Pat O’Brien, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.
 
Friday, March 26, 1965
Hampton – Mike Gallagher W Chief Big Heart, Lee Henning W Eduardo Castillo, The Alaskan & Joe Gump D Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Sonny Fargo D Pat O’Brien.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Ray Villmer W Mike Valentino, Pepe Gomez D Johnny Kace.
Roanoke - George & Sandy Scott W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente, Jack Vansky D Ken Yates.
 
Saturday, March 27, 1965
Charlotte TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC George & Sandy Scott, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Nelson Royal & The Viking.
High Point TV – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Eduardo Castillo & Rudy Kay.
Lexington - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Ray Villmer W Mike Valentino, Ken Yates W Jack Vansky.
Lynchburg - George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Johnny Kace W Chief Big Heart, Pepe Gomez D Pat O'Brien, Rudy Kay W Sonny Fargo.
Raleigh TV – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning.
Spartanburg – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Nick Kozak W Eduardo Castillo, Mike Clancy W Mike Gallagher, Lee Henning W Lorenzo Parente, 1,825.
 
Monday, March 29, 1965
Charlotte - George Becker, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, The Alaskan W Chief Big Heart, Joe Gump W Eduardo Castillo.
Greenville - Johnny Weaver W Billy Strong, Nelson Royal & The Viking W George & Sandy Scott, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Pepe Gomez & Rudy Kay, Ray Villmer W Mike Valentino.

Tuesday, March 30, 1965
Columbia - Nelson Royal & The Viking vs. George & Sandy Scott, The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Chief Big Heart & Eduardo Castillo, Mike Valentino vs. Ray Villmer.
Raleigh – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Jack Vansky W Johnny Kace, Pepe Gomez W Pat O’Brien.
 
Thursday, April 1, 1965
Charleston, SC - George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs D Nelson Royal & The Viking, Ray Villmer W Johnny Kace.

Friday, April 2, 1965
Fayetteville – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Chief Big Heart W-DQ Nelson Royal, Ray Villmer W Mike Valentino, The Viking W Rudy Kay.
Hampton – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Pat O’Brien W Ken Yates, Lee Henning W Jack Vansky, Mike Gallagher W Pepe Gomez.
Roanoke - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Eduardo Castillo W Johnny Kace.

Saturday, April 3, 1965
Charlotte TV – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Johnny Kace & Mike Valentino, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Eduardo Castillo & Rudy Kay.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Rudy Kay & Ken Yates.
Lexington – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay, Johnny Kace D Pat O'Brien, Ken Yates W Johnny Heidman.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC George & Sandy Scott, Mike Gallagher D Ray Villmer, Sonny Fargo W Jack Vansky, Pepe Gomez D Angelo Martinelli.
Raleigh TV – The Alaskan & Joe Gump D George & Sandy Scott, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy.
Spartanburg – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Eduardo Castillo W Mike Valentino.
 
Monday, April 5, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W George Becker, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Rudy Kay W Pat O'Brien, Pepe Gomez W Jack Vansky.
Greenville - Lou Thesz W Johnny Weaver, George & Sandy Scott W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Ray Villmer W Johnny Kace.

Tuesday, April 6, 1965
Columbia - The Alaskan & Joe Gump W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Swede Hanson D Abe Jacobs, Rip Hawk W Rudy Kay, Ray Villmer W Johnny Kace.
Raleigh – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Eduardo Castillo D Sonny Fargo, Jack Vansky W Ken Yates, George & Sandy Scott W Nelson Royal & The Viking. 
 
Thursday, April 8, 1965
Greensboro – Ray Villmer W Johnny Kace, Rudy Kay W Lee Henning, George & Sandy Scott W Nelson Royal & The Viking, George Becker W Mike Gallagher, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Lou Thesz W Johnny Weaver, 6,772.
Norfolk – Eduardo Castillo W Jack Vansky, Pat O’Brien W Ken Yates, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs.
 
Friday, April 9, 1965
Faison, NC – Rudy Kay W Pat O’Brien, Ray Villmer W Johnny Kace, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Mike Gallagher W Pepe Gomez, Ken Yates W Jack Vansky.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Nelson Royal W Eduardo Castillo, Angelo Martinelli D The Viking.
Saturday, April 10, 1965
Charlotte TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs. 
High Point TV – Pepe Gomez W Pat O’Brien, Lou Thesz W Emile Dupree, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning.
Lexington – George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning, Mike Clancy W Johnny Kace, Nick Kozak W Pat O'Brien, Ray Villmer W Eduardo Castillo.
Raleigh TV – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez, Lou Thesz W George Scott, Sandy Scott W Pat O’Brien.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Pepe Gomez W Jack Vansky, The Alaskan & Joe Gump D Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs.
 
Monday, April 12, 1965
Charlotte - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Nelson Royal & The Viking D George & Sandy Scott, Ray Villmer W Eduardo Castillo, Mike Gallagher W Rudy Kay.
Greenville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Johnny Weaver W Pat O'Brien, Pepe Gomez W Jack Vansky.

Tuesday, April 13, 1965
Columbia - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Penny Banner vs. Fabulous Moolah, Ray Villmer W Mike Gallagher, Pat O'Brien vs. Ken Yates.
Raleigh – Sonny Fargo W Johnny Heidman, Rudy Kay W Jack Vansky, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy.
 
Thursday, April 15, 1965
Charleston, SC – Abe Jacobs & George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan, Joe Gump & Mike Gallagher, Nelson Royal W Eduardo Castillo, The Viking D Ray Villmer.
Norfolk – Mike Clancy W Pat O’Brien, Nick Kozak W Sonny Fargo, Johnny Heidman D Ken Yates, Emile Dupree W Pepe Gomez, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
 
Friday, April 16, 1965
Durham – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Emile Dupree W Pat O’Brien, Abe Jacobs W Jack Vansky, Pepe Gomez W Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Ray Villmer W Eduardo Castillo, Ken Yates W Johnny Heidman.
 
Saturday, April 17, 1965
Charlotte TV – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Pat O’Brien & Jack Vansky.
High Point TV – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.
Lexington - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Rudy Kay W Jack Vansky.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Mike Gallagher W Angelo Martinelli, Emile Dupree W Sonny Fargo.
Raleigh TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Pepe Gomez & Ray Villmer, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ Nelson Royal & The Viking.
 
Monday, April 19, 1965
Charlotte - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, The Alaskan & Joe Gump NC Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Penny Banner D Fabulous Moolah, Mike Clancy D Nelson Royal, Nick Kozak W The Viking, Abe Jacobs W Billy Strong.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Mike Gallagher W Rudy Kay, Pepe Gomez W El Matador, Pat O'Brien W Emile Dupree, Eduardo Castillo W Jack Vansky.

Tuesday, April 20, 1965
Columbia - The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Ray Villmer W Mike Gallagher, Angelo Martinelli W Billy Strong, Jack Vansky W Ken Yates.
Raleigh – Johnny Weaver W El Matador, Princess Little Cloud W Judy Grable, Nelson Royal & The Viking W Pepe Gomez & Rudy Kay, George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy.
 
Thursday, April 22, 1965
Charleston, SC - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, El Matador vs. Ray Villmer, Rudy Kay vs. Pat O'Brien, Pepe Gomez vs. Jack Vansky.
Farmville, VA – Princess Little Cloud W Judy Grable, Abe Jacobs W Mike Gallagher.
Norfolk – Eduardo Castillo D The Viking, Nick Kozak W Billy Strong, Nelson Royal W Sonny Fargo, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Mike Clancy, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.
 
Friday, April 23, 1965
Richmond – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Billy Strong W Rudy Kay, Ray Villmer W Pepe Gomez.
Roanoke – Eduardo Castillo W Jack Vansky, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Angelo Martinelli W El Matador, Pat O’Brien W Ken Yates.
 
Saturday, April 24, 1965
Charlotte TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W El Matador & Billy Strong, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Eduardo Castillo & Rudy Kay.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Eduardo Castillo & Pat O’Brien.
Lexington – The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Ray Villmer W El Matador, Pepe Gomez W Billy Strong, Eduardo Castillo W Angelo Martinelli.
Lynchburg – Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Mike Gallagher W Sonny Fargo, Rudy Kay W Pat O'Brien, Jack Vansky W Ken Yates.
Raleigh TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Mike Gallagher & Nick Kozak W Pepe Rocco & Rocky Starr.
 
Monday, April 26, 1965
Charlotte - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Eduardo Castillo & Rudy Kay, Nick Kozak W Mike Gallagher, Mike Clancy W El Matador.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Abe Jacobs W Pat O'Brien, Ray Villmer W Billy Strong.

Tuesday, April 27, 1965
Raleigh – George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer, Mike Clancy W Billy Strong, Eduardo Castillo W El Matador.
 
Wednesday, April 28, 1965
Hampton – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, The Alaskan vs. Ray Villmer, Joe Gump vs. Ken Yates, El Matador vs. Jack Vansky.
 
Thursday, April 29, 1965
Greensboro – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Pat O’Brien W Rudy Kay, Johnny Weaver W The Masked Demon (John Bishop), Mike Clancy W El Matador, Nick Kozak W Billy Strong.
Norfolk – Jack Vansky W Ken Yates, Mike Gallagher W Angelo Martinelli, Nelson Royal W Eduardo Castillo, The Viking W Pepe Gomez, George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy.
 
Friday, April 30, 1965
Danville – George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump.
Richmond - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Eduardo Castillo & Rudy Kay W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Abe Jacobs W Mike Gallagher, Sonny Fargo W Ken Yates.

Saturday, May 1, 1965
Charlotte TV – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Eduardo Castillo vs. Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs vs. The Viking.
High Point TV – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Pepe Gomez & Rudy Kay, Bob Boyer W Pat O’Brien, George Becker W Billy Strong, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Emile Dupree & Rudy Kay, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher & Jack Vansky.
Lexington - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez, Jack Vansky W El Matador, Ken Yates W-DQ Pat O'Brien.
Lynchburg - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Nelson Royal D Ray Villmer, The Viking W Sonny Fargo, Rudy Kay W Billy Strong.
Raleigh TV – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Mike Gallagher & Jack Vansky, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Emile Dupree & Abe Jacobs, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Pepe Gomez & Rudy Kay, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Pat O’Brien & Billy Strong.
 
Monday, May 3, 1965
Charlotte - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Nelson Royal W Pepe Gomez, Angelo Martinelli W Billy Strong.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Eduardo Castillo & Ray Villmer, Abe Jacobs W El Matador, The Viking W Sonny Fargo.

Tuesday, May 4, 1965
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Ray Villmer W El Matador, Pepe Gomez W Billy Strong, Angelo Martinelli W Jack Vansky.
Raleigh – Sonny Fargo W Johnny Heidman, Joe Gump W Ken Yates, Abe Jacobs W The Alaskan, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.

Thursday, May 6, 1965
Charleston, SC - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George & Sandy Scott, Ray Villmer W Johnny Heidman, Bob Boyer D Pepe Gomez, Johnny Heidman W Ken Yates.  
Norfolk – Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Angelo Martinelli W El Matador, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump.
 
Friday, May 7, 1965
Gastonia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Dorothy Carter W Princess Little Cloud, Nick Kozak W Steve Matalda, Nick Kozak W Jack Vansky.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Abe Jacobs W The Viking, Nelson Royal W Pepe Gomez, Sonny Fargo D Angelo Martinelli.
Roanoke - George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Ray Villmer W Billy Strong, Eduardo Castillo W Johnny Heidman.
 
Saturday, May 8, 1965
Charlotte TV – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W Pat O’Brien & Billy Strong.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Eduardo Castillo & Pat O’Brien.
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Nelson Royal D Ray Villmer, Dorothy Carter W Princess Little Cloud, The Viking W Billy Strong.
Lynchburg - The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Nick Kozak W Pepe Gomez, Sonny Fargo W Johnny Heidman, Ken Yates W El Matador.
Raleigh TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Abe Jacobs & Ken Yates, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W El Matador & Jack Vansky.
 
Monday, May 10, 1965
Charlotte - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, Dale Lewis W El Matador.
Greenville – Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Nelson Royal W-DQ Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson D Ray Villmer, The Viking W Billy Strong.

Tuesday, May 11, 1965
Columbia - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, George Becker W Pat O'Brien, Angelo Martinelli D Nelson Royal.
Raleigh – Eduardo Castillo W El Matador, Joe Gump W The Viking, The Alaskan D Ray Villmer, Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell.
 
Wednesday, May 12, 1965
Charlotte TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. El Matador & Tony Nero.
 
Thursday, May 13, 1965
Norfolk – Brute Bernard W Tony Nero, Eduardo Castillo W El Matador, Skull Murphy D Ray Villmer, Pepe Gomez W Pat O’Brien, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak.
Winston-Salem - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, The Viking W Eduardo Castillo, Dale Lewis W Billy Strong, Abe Jacobs D Nelson Royal.
 
Friday, May 14, 1965
Durham – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, The Alaskan W Eduardo Castillo, Joe Gump W Pepe Gomez, Billy Strong D Jack Vansky.
Richmond – George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, Nelson Royal W Pat O’Brien, Dale Lewis W El Matador.
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC George & Sandy Scott, Ray Villmer W Tony Nero, The Viking W Angelo Martinelli.
 
Saturday, May 15, 1965
Charlotte TV – Abe Jacobs W Billy Strong, Dale Lewis W Pat O’Brien, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W El Matador & Tony Nero.
High Point TV – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Pepe Gomez & Tony Nero, Dale Lewis W Jack Vansky, Johnny Weaver W Billy Strong.
Lexington – Pepe Gomez W Angelo Martinelli, The Viking W Eduardo Castillo, Ray Villmer W Tony Nero, George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy.
Lynchburg - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, Eduardo Castillo W El Matador, Abe Jacobs W Tony Nero.
Raleigh TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Pepe Gomez & Ray Villmer.
 
Monday, May 17, 1965
Charlotte – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, The Alaskan W Swede Hanson, Mike Clancy W-DQ Joe Gump, Nick Kozak W The Viking, Dale Lewis W Tony Nero.
Greenville - Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Georgia Brown W Lulu Washington, Rip Hawk W Pepe Gomez, Nelson Royal W El Matador.

Tuesday, May 18, 1965
Columbia - Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Tony Nero vs. Ray Villmer, Eduardo Castillo vs. Jack Vansky, Pepe Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Raleigh – George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Nelson Royal & The Viking, Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, Johnny Heidman W Ken Yates.
 
Thursday, May 20, 1965
Charleston, SC - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Homer O'Dell W Angelo Martinelli, Ray Villmer W Jack Vansky, Eduardo Castillo W Johnny Heidman.
Norfolk – Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, Dale Lewis W Pat O’Brien, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Nelson Royal & The Viking, George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.
 
Friday, May 21, 1965
Lynchburg - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Viking vs. Ray Villmer, Eduardo Castillo vs. Jack Vansky.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Georgia Brown W Betty Ann Spencer, Nelson Royal W Mike Clancy, Nick Kozak W Pat O'Brien, Dale Lewis W Angelo Martinelli.
 
Saturday, May 22, 1965
Charlotte TV – Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Pat O’Brien & Jack Vansky, The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis.
Lexington - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D George & Sandy Scott, Ray Villmer W Tony Nero, The Viking W Eduardo Castillo, Angelo Martinelli W Pepe Gomez.
Roanoke - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer, Rip Hawk vs. Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs vs. Pat O'Brien.
 
Monday, May 24, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, Dale Lewis W Jack Vansky, Abe Jacobs W Chris Averoff.
Greenville - Lou Thesz W Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Ray Villmer W Mike Gallagher & Tony Nero, Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk, Sonny Fargo W Ken Yates.

Tuesday, May 25, 1965
Hampton – The Alaskan & Joe Gump NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Ray Villmer W The Viking, Pepe Gomez W El Matador.
Raleigh - Nelson Royal D Sam Steamboat, Abe Jacobs, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Eddie Graham W Mike Gallagher, Lou Thesz W George Scott.
 
Wednesday, May 26, 1965
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Jack Vansky & The Viking.
Raleigh TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W El Matador & Tony Nero, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Nelson Royal & The Viking.
 
Thursday, May 27, 1965
Greensboro – Lou Thesz D Johnny Weaver, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W George Becker, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs D Sam Steamboat, The Viking W Pepe Gomez, Dale Lewis W Tony Nero, 6,183.
Norfolk – The Alaskan W Chris Averoff, Nick Kozak W-DQ Joe Gump, Mike Gallagher W Eduardo Castillo, Ray Villmer W El Matador, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George & Sandy Scott.

Friday, May 28, 1965
Lynchburg - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Dale Lewis W Mike Gallagher, Ray Villmer W El Matador, Eduardo Castillo W Tony Nero.
Richmond - Lou Thesz W-DQ George Scott, George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Sandy Scott W Eddie Graham,
Sam Steamboat W Chris Averoff.
 
Saturday, May 29, 1965
Charlotte TV – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Mike Gallagher & Pepe Gomez, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Jack Vansky & The Viking.
High Point TV – Mike Clancy W Jack Vansky, Dale Lewis W Tony Nero, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Chris Averoff & Eduardo Castillo.
Lexington - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk NC Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis, Eddie Graham W El Matador, Sam Steamboat W Pepe Gomez, Ken Yates W Chris Averoff.
Raleigh TV – Nelson Royal W Chris Averoff, Nick Kozak W El Matador, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Eduardo Castillo & Ray Villmer.
Roanoke – Nelson Royal W Johnny Heidman, Lou Thesz W Sandy Scott, George Scott W The Viking.
Robbins, NC – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Nick Kozak W Mike Gallagher, Eduardo Castillo W Tony Nero, Ray Villmer W Pat O’Brien.
 
Monday, May 31, 1965
Charlotte - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Peggy Allen W Marge Ramsey, George Drake W Tony Nero.
Greenville – Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Ray Villmer W Pedro Zapata, The Viking W Eduardo Castillo, Chris Averoff W El Matador.

Tuesday, June 1, 1965
Raleigh – The Alaskan D Nelson Royal, Brute Bernard W Pepe Gomez, Nick Kozak W-DQ Joe Gump, Skull Murphy W Mike Gallagher, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott.
 
Wednesday, June 2, 1965
Hampton – The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Eduardo Castillo vs. Ray Villmer, Chris Averoff vs. Pepe Gomez.
Raleigh TV – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Pepe Gomez & Nick Kozak, George & Sandy Scott W Tony Nero & Pedro Zapata.
 
Thursday, June 3, 1965
Danville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Peggy Allen W Marge Ramsey, Eduardo Castillo W El Matador, Ray Villmer W Tony Nero.
Norfolk – Johnny Weaver W Chris Averoff, Nelson Royal W Mike Gallagher, Nick Kozak W The Viking, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy D Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis.

Friday, June 4, 1965
Lynchburg - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Nick Kozak vs. Pedro Zapata, Chris Averoff vs. Eduardo Castillo, Pepe Gomez vs. Jack Vansky.
Richmond - George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Dale Lewis W Mike Gallagher, Nelson Royal W Tony Nero, George Drake W El Matador.

Saturday, June 5, 1965
Charlotte TV – Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis vs. Jack Vansky & The Viking, The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver.
High Point TV – Johnny Weaver W The Viking, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chris Averoff & George Drake.
Lexington – Chris Averoff W Tony Nero, Eduardo Castillo W Jack Vansky, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis, Ray Villmer W The Viking.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Pepe Gomez & Angelo Martinelli, George Drake vs. El Matador, Sonny Fargo vs. Ken Yates.
 
Monday, June 7, 1965
Charlotte – George Drake W Chris Averoff, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Ron Reed W Pedro Zapata.
Greenville - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer, Nelson Royal W Swede Hanson, Swede Hanson D Nick Kozak, Dale Lewis W The Viking, Mike Gallagher W Pepe Gomez.

Tuesday, June 8, 1965
Columbia - Abe Jacobs & Ray Vilmer W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, George & Sandy Scott W Tony Nero & The Viking, Ron Reed W Angelo Martinelli.
Raleigh - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Pepe Gomez vs. Dale Lewis, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Chris Averoff vs. Nelson Royal, George Drake vs. Jack Vansky. 
 
Thursday, June 10, 1965
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Peggy Allen W Marge Ramsey, Nick Kozak W Chris Averoff, The Viking W Eduardo Castillo.
Norfolk – Dale Lewis D Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata, George Drake W Tony Nero, Ron Reed W Sonny Fargo, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy.
 
Friday, June 11, 1965
Durham – Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W George Becker, Nick Kozak & Johnny Weaver, Ron Reed W Mike Gallagher, Ray Villmer W The Viking.
Lynchburg - The Alaskan & Joe Gump W George & Sandy Scott, Peggy Allen W Margie Ramsey, George Drake W Chris Averoff, Eduardo Castillo W Tony Nero.
Richmond – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Dale Lewis W Pepe Gomez, Angelo Martinelli W Ken Yates, Nelson Royal W Jack Vansky, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata.
 
Saturday, June 12, 1965
Charlotte TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Drake & Ron Reed.
Colonial Heights, VA – Peggy Allen W Marge Ramsey, Eduardo Castillo W Jack Vansky, Ray Villmer W Mike Gallagher, George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.
Lexington - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Abe Jacobs W Chris Averoff, George Drake W Pedro Zapata, Ken Yates W Pepe Gomez.
Raleigh TV – Nelson Royal & Ray Villmer W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Dale Lewis W The Viking, Abe Jacobs W Sonny Fargo.
Roanoke - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Johnny Heidman & Tony Nero vs. Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal, Dale Lewis vs. The Viking, Sonny Fargo vs. Ron Reed.
 
Monday, June 14, 1965
Charlotte - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W George & Sandy Scott, George Drake W Swede Hanson, Ron Reed W The Viking.
Greenville - Lou Thesz D Johnny Weaver, Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer, Dale Lewis W Mike Gallagher, Chris Averoff D Mike Paidousis.

Tuesday, June 15, 1965
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer, George Becker vs. Pedro Zapata, Eduardo Castillo vs. Ron Reed, Chris Averoff vs. Nick Kozak.
Raleigh – Lou Thesz W George Scott, Sandy Scott W Angelo Martinelli, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver.
 
Thursday, June 17, 1965
Greensboro - Lou Thesz W Dale Lewis, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, George Drake W-DQ Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy W Nick Kozak, Mike Paidousis D Nelson Royal, 7,000.
 
Friday, June 18, 1965
Lynchburg - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. George & Sandy Scott, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata, Sonny Fargo vs. Dale Lewis.
Richmond - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Abe Jacobs W Mike Gallagher, Ray Villmer W Tony Nero, George Drake W Jack Vansky, Ron Reed W Eduardo Castillo.
 
Saturday, June 19, 1965
Bassett, VA – Eduardo Castillo W Johnny Heidman, Nelson Royal W Jack Vansky, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell NC Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott.
Charlotte TV – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata.
High Point TV – Dale Lewis W Mike Paidousis, George Drake W The Viking, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Tony Nero & Jack Vansky.
Lexington - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy,
George Drake & Ron Reed W Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata, Peggy Allen W Marge Ramsey, Nick Kozak W The Viking.
Raleigh TV – Lou Thesz W Ron Reed, Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott, Nelson Royal vs. Jack Vansky, Chris Averoff vs. Eduardo Castillo, Sonny Fargo vs. Johnny Heidman.
Spartanburg – The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Rip Hawk vs. Dale Lewis, Mike Gallagher vs. Ray Villmer, Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero.
 
Monday, June 21, 1965
Charlotte - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Bob Orton W Abe Jacobs, George Becker vs. Billy Strong, Ron Reed vs. Jack Vansky, Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Weaver, Buddy Fuller vs. Nick Kozak, George Drake vs. Jesse James.
Chase City, VA – Toni Rose W Peggy Allen, Eduardo Castillo D The Viking, Nick Kozak W Pedro Zapata, Nelson Royal W Skull Murphy.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Mike Gallagher W Chris Averoff, Dale Lewis W Tony Nero, Mike Paidousis W Ken Yates, Chris Averoff W Sonny Fargo.

Tuesday, June 22, 1965
Hampton - Eduardo Castillo W Chris Averoff, Jack Vansky W Ken Yates, Sandy Scott W The Viking, George Scott W Skull Murphy.
Raleigh – Nick Kozak W Tony Nero, Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis W Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Bob Orton W Nelson Royal.
 
Wednesday, June 23, 1965
Raleigh TV – Johnny Weaver W Felix Lamban, Bob Orton W Mike Paidousis, Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis W Tony Nero & Jack Vansky.
 
Thursday, June 24, 1965
Charleston, SC - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Joe Gump D Nick Kozak, Nelson Royal W The Alaskan, The Viking W Felix Lamban.
Danville - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis, George Drake W Billy Strong, Dale Lewis W Tony Nero, Bob Orton W Eduardo Castillo.
Norfolk – Marge Ramsey W Peggy Allen, Ron Reed W Jan Madrid, Chris Averoff W Angelo Martinelli, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell NC Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott.
 
Friday, June 25, 1965
Lynchburg - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Dale Lewis vs. Tony Nero, George Drake vs. Abe Jacobs, Jack Vansky vs. Ken Yates.
Richmond – Marge Ramsey W Peggy Allen, Ron Reed W Chris Averoff, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, George & Sandy Scott W Felix Lamban & Jan Madrid.
 
Saturday, June 26, 1965
Charlotte TV – Chris Averoff & The Viking vs. George Drake & Ron Reed, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Drake & Ron Reed.
Lexington - George Drake & Ron Reed W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Paidousis & Billy Strong, Eduardo Castillo W Tony Nero.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott, Jan Madrid vs. Nelson Royal, Chris Averoff vs. Ken Yates.
Spartanburg – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Mike Gallagher vs. Dale Lewis, Nick Kozak vs. Felix Lamban.
 
Monday, June 28, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, George Drake & Ron Reed W Felix Lamban & Mike Paidousis, Little Boy Blue W Chico Santana, Chris Averoff vs. Jackie Fargo.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Mike Gallagher W Nelson Royal, Pee Wee Lopez W Dandy Andy, Nick Kozak W Pedro Zapata, Steve Bolus W The Viking.
 
Tuesday, June 29, 1965
Columbia - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Ron Reed D Nelson Royal, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana.
Raleigh – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George & Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis W Felix Lamban & The Viking, Jackie Fargo D Mike Paidousis, George Drake W Nick Kozak.
 
Wednesday, June 30, 1965
Raleigh TV – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Drake & Ron Reed, George & Sandy Scott W Chris Averoff & The Viking.
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 5th, 2011 04:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/65 Charlotte TV
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Pepe Gomez & Nick Kozak
Sandy Scott vs Frank Valois
Little Hawk (probably should be Lord Littlebrook) vs Chico Santana

1/30/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bulldog Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher vs Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy 2/3 60:00
Nelson Royal & The Viking vs Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez
Lorenzo Parente vs Jack Vansky 30:00
Card canceled because of snow

Thanks as usual to clip corner.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 5th, 2011 08:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/20/65 Spartanville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Nelson Royal & The Viking 2-0
Mike Gallagher & Bulldog Lee Henning drew Abe Jacobs & Emile DuPre 45:00
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Nero
Rudy Kay beat Jack Vansky
Note: No wrestling in Spartanburg until March 13.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 6th, 2011 02:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/8/65 Charlotte TV
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Pat O’Brien & Billy Strong
The Alaskan vs Eduardo Castillo
The Beast vs Pepe Gomez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 6th, 2011 06:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/12/65 Charlotte TV
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Becker vs Tony Nero
Johnny Weaver vs Chris Averoff

6/19/65 Charlotte TV
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs Nelson Royal & Nick Kozak
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata

6/26/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 2-0
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey 2-0
Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher dq
Nick Kozak drew Felix Lamban 20:00
Att: “A crowd of 1,700”



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 6th, 2011 08:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clipcorner

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 118
Status: 
Online
4/17/65  Spartanburg SC
Memorial Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy def Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson, dq
Ray Villmer def Peppy Gomez
Pat O’Brien def Ken Yates
Eduardo Castillo def Johnny Heidman

4/24/1965  Spartanburg SC
Memorial Arena
No Time Limit, No DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson def Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Nelson Royal & The Viking, draw
Judy Grable def Princess Red Cloud

5/15/65  Spartanburg SC
Memorial Arena
Texas Death Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich w/mgr Homer O’Dell def Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Nelson Royal vs Nick Kozak, draw
Mike Clancy def Billy Strong
Angelo Martinelli def Sonny Fargo

5/20/65  Statesville NC
High School Stadium
Texas Royal Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver def The Alaskan & The Beast
Abe Jacobs def Tony Nero
Sonny Fargo def The Matador

5/22/65  Spartanburg SC
Memorial Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy def Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis def The Matador
Nelson Royal def Jack Vansky
Johnny Heidman def Ken Yates

Last edited on Sun Mar 6th, 2011 08:41 pm by clipcorner

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 01:51 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic region - Jan-Jun 1965 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems