WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic region - July-Dec 1965

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid-Atlantic region - July-Dec 1965  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Mar 28th, 2011 12:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 281
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, July 1, 1965
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Pee Wee Lopez W Baron Dandy, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, George Drake W Eduardo Castillo.
Norfolk – Steve Bolus D Dale Lewis, Ron Reed W Jackie Fargo, Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal W Chris Averoff & Pedro Zapata, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott.
 
Friday, July 2, 1965
Jacksonville, NC – Steve Bolus W Mike Gallagher, George Drake W Chris Averoff, Baron Dandy W Pee Wee Lopez, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis.
Lynchburg - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Felix Lamban W Nick Kozak, Nelson Royal W Eduardo Castillo, Jackie Fargo W Jack Vansky.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Chico Santana W Little Boy Blue, George & Sandy Scott W Mike Paidousis & The Viking, Ron Reed W Pedro Zapata.

Saturday, July 3, 1965
Charlotte TV – George Becker W Pedro Zapata, Johnny Weaver W Mike Paidousis.
Greensboro - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Ron Reed W Pedro Zapata, Chris Averoff W Eduardo Castillo, 8,706.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Steve Bolus & Eduardo Castillo, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata.
Roanoke - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. George & Sandy Scott, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Jackie Fargo vs. Nelson Royal.
Spartanburg – George Drake won 10-man battle royal, Nick Kozak W The Viking, Dale Lewis W Felix Lamban, Steve Bolus W Jack Vansky, Johnny Heidman W Sonny Fargo.
 
Monday, July 5, 1965
Charlotte (card canceled) - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. George Harris & The Masked Demon, George Drake vs. The Viking, Eduardo Castillo vs. Ron Reed, Chris Averoff vs. Steve Bolus.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Mike Paidousis & John Tolos, Nelson Royal W Mike Gallagher, Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis W Johnny Heidman & Pedro Zapata, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Nick Kozak W Felix Lamban.

Tuesday, July 6, 1965
Columbia - George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Mike Gallagher W Nick Kozak, Ron Reed W The Viking, Steve Bolus W Eduardo Castillo.
Raleigh – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC George & Sandy Scott, John Tolos W The Alaskan, Joe Gump W Johnny Heidman, George Drake W Pedro Zapata, Baron Dandy W Chico Santana.
 
Wednesday, July 7, 1965
Asheville – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Little Boy Blue vs. Pee Wee Lopez, Mike Paidousis vs. George Scott, Felix Lamban vs. Sandy Scott.
Raleigh TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal.
 
Thursday, July 8, 1965
Charleston, SC - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal D Chris & John Tolos, George Drake W Mike Gallagher, Mike Paidousis W Chris Averoff.
Norfolk – Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Ron Reed W Nick Kozak, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Alaskan & Joe Gump W George & Sandy Scott.
 
Friday, July 9, 1965
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal, Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana, Abe Jacobs vs. The Viking, Eduardo Castillo vs. Mike Paidousis.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnnny Weaver W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Luke Brown
& Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Ron Reed W Nick Kozak, George Drake W Chris Averoff.
 
Saturday, July 10, 1965
Lexington - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, Little Boy Blue W Chico Santana, Bette Boucher W Toni Rose, Dale Lewis W Mike Gallagher, The Viking W Jack Vansky.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott, Baron Dandy vs. Pee Wee Lopez, Felix Lamban vs. Johnny Weaver, Steve Bolus vs. Pedro Zapata.
Spartanburg – Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Drake & Ron Reed, Chris & John Tolos W Eduardo Castillo & Nick Kozak, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Sonny Fargo W Chris Averoff.
 
Monday, July 12, 1965
Charlotte - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Chris & John Tolos W Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis, George Becker W Chris Averoff, Johnny Weaver W Ray Duran.
Greenville - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Alaskan & Joe Gump, George Drake & Ron Reed W Felix Lamban & The Viking, Nelson Royal W Jack Vansky, Steve Bolus W Jack Vansky.
Pulaski, VA - Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis vs. George & Sandy Scott, Bette Boucher & Donna Christanello vs. Lena Brooks & Fabulous Moolah, Eduardo Castillo vs. Pedro Zapata.

Tuesday, July 13, 1965
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis, other teams entered were George Becker & Johnny Weaver, The Alaskan & The Beast and Ray Duran & Billy Strong.
Raleigh - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal W Chris & John Tolos, George Harris W Felix Lamban, Pedro Zapata W Chris Averoff
 
Thursday, July 15, 1965
Norfolk – Bette Boucher & Donna Christanello vs. Penny Brooks & Toni Rose, The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. George & Sandy Scott, Eduardo Castillo vs. George Harris, George Drake & Ron Reed vs. Chris & John Tolos, Chris Averoff vs. Pedro Zapata.
Winston-Salem - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Dale Lewis W The Viking, Steve Bolus D Mike Paidousis, Mike Gallagher D Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs W Ray Duran, 8,800.

Friday, July 16, 1965
Danville - The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver, Mike Gallagher vs. Angelo Martinelli, Ray Duran vs. Jack Vansky, Sonny Fargo vs. Pedro Zapata.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal, Chris & John Tolos W George Drake & Ron Reed, Steve Bolus W Chris Averoff.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Dorothy Carter & Toni Rose W Linda Brooks & Donna Christanello, The Viking W Felix Lamban, George Harris D Mike Paidousis.
 
Saturday, July 17, 1965
Charlotte TV – Chris & John Tolos W George Drake & Ron Reed, Dale Lewis W Chris Averoff, Abe Jacobs W The Viking.
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis, Ron Reed W Eduardo Castillo.
Lexington - Chris & John Tolos NC George Drake & Ron Reed, Johnny Weaver W The Viking, George Harris W Felix Lamban, Mike Paidousis W Chris Averoff.
Raleigh TV – Chris & John Tolos W George & Sandy Scott, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Alaskan & Joe Gump.
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, The Alaskan & Joe Gump vs. Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal.
Spartanburg – Penny Brooks vs. Toni Rose, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis, Sonny Fargo vs. Pedro Zapata, Mike Gallagher vs. Jack Vansky.
 
Monday, July 19, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Drake & Ron Reed, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, George Harris D Abe Jacobs, Dale Lewis W Red Roberts.
Greenville - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC George & Sandy Scott, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus D Mike Gallagher, Felix Lamban & The Viking W Ray Duran & Pedro Zapata.
 
Tuesday, July 20, 1965
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Becker & Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs W Tinker Todd, The Viking W Felix Lamban, Angelo Martinelli W Mike Gallagher.
Raleigh - Chris & John Tolos W Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal, Peggy Allen & Penny Brooks W Marge Ramsey & Toni Rose, Dale Lewis W Mike Paidousis, George Harris W Sonny Fargo.

Thursday, July 22, 1965
Rocky Mount - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy,
Linda Brooks W Toni Rose, Mike Paidousis NC Ron Reed, The Viking W Sonny Fargo, 3,000.

Friday, July 23, 1965
Lynchburg - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Haystack Calhoun W George Harris, Linda Brooks W Toni Rose, George Drake W Felix Lamban.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus W The Viking, Tinker Todd W Pedro Zapata, Red Roberts W Ray Duran.

Saturday, July 24, 1965
Lexington - Chris & John Tolos W George Drake & Ron Reed, George Becker W Mike Gallagher, Peggy Allen W Toni Rose, George Harris W Tinker Todd.
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Paidousis & The Viking, Linda Brooks vs. Marge Ramsey, Felix Lamban vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Spartanburg – Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Nelson Royal W Red Roberts, Steve Bolus W Pedro Zapata, Sonny Fargo W Ray Duran.
 
Monday, July 26, 1965
Charlotte - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Bob Orton W Dale Lewis, George Harris W Johnny Weaver, Steve Bolus D The Viking, Mike Paidousis W Felix Lamban.
Greenville - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George & Sandy Scott, Nelson Royal W Mike Gallagher, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Drake & Ron Reed, George Becker W Red Roberts.

Tuesday, July 27, 1965
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs, George Becker vs. The Viking, Ray Duran vs. Dale Lewis, Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W George Drake, Johnny Weaver W Mike Gallagher, Luther Lindsay W Felix Lamban, George Harris W Tinker Todd.

Thursday, July 29, 1965
Greensboro - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Drake & Ron Reed, Bob Orton W Nelson Royal, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Zapata, Steve Bolus D George Harris, 8,323.

Friday, July 30, 1965
Lynchburg - Chris & John Tolos W Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal, George Drake W Mike Paidousis, Luther Lindsay W Ray Duran, Ron Reed W Pedro Zapata.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Abe Jacobs W Mike Gallagher, Steve Bolus W Sonny Fargo, The Viking W Felix Lamban, Red Roberts D Tinker Todd.

Saturday, July 31, 1965
Lexington - Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis D Chris & John Tolos, Ron Reed W-DQ The Viking, Luther Lindsay W Felix Lamban, George Harris W Ray Duran.
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Steve Bolus vs. Bob Orton, Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts, Tinker Todd vs. Pedro Zapata, Sonny Fargo vs. Mike Gallagher.

Monday, August 2, 1965
Charlotte - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W George Drake, Luther Lindsay W Ray Duran, George Harris W Omar Atlas, Dale Lewis W Red Roberts.
Greenville - Chris & John Tolos W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Nelson Royal W Felix Lamban, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Steve Bolus & Suni War Cloud, Ron Reed D The Viking.

Tuesday, August 3, 1965
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Bob Orton W Dale Lewis, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George Drake & Ron Reed, Nelson Royal W Red Roberts.

Thursday, August 5, 1965
Charleston, SC - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Drake & Sandy Scott, George Drake W The Viking, Steve Bolus W Ray Duran, Omar Atlas W Felix Lamban.
Danville - Ron Reed & Suni War Cloud vs. Chris & John Tolos, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Dale Lewis vs. Mike Paidousis, George Harris vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Friday, August 6, 1965
Lynchburg – Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal NC Chris & John Tolos, The Viking W George Drake, Ron Reed W Felix Lamban, Omar Atlas W Mike Paidousis.
Richmond - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell NC Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott, Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, Johnny Weaver W Pedro Zapata, Luther Lindsay W Ray Duran.
 
Saturday, August 7, 1965
Lexington - Bob Orton vs. Johnny Weaver, Omar Atlas & Sandy Scott W Mike Paidousis & The Viking, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Omar Atlas vs. George Drake.
Spartanburg – Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis vs. Chris & John Tolos, Ray Duran vs. Nelson Royal, Steve Bolus vs. Red Roberts, Mike Gallagher vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Monday, August 9, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs, Nelson Royal W Benny Matta, Jesse James W George Drake, Dale Lewis D Chief Little Eagle, Omar Atlas W Felix Lamban, Gory Guerrero W-DQ George Harris.
Greenville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Bob Orton W Ron Reed, George & Sandy Scott W Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata, Luther Lindsay W Red Roberts.

Tuesday, August 10, 1965
Columbia - Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Orton, George Harris & Mike Paidousis vs. Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud, Brute Bernard vs. Dale Lewis, Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Luther Lindsay W Mike Gallagher, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W Felix Lamban & Pedro Zapata, Steve Bolus W The Viking.

Thursday, August 12, 1965
Charleston, SC – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Peggy Allen W Marge Ramsey, George Harris W Tinker Todd, Omar Atlas W Pedro Zapata.
Danville - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Ron Reed, Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud, George Drake vs. Red Roberts, Felix Lamban vs. Luther Lindsay.

Friday, August 13, 1965
Lynchburg - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts, George Harris vs. Dale Lewis, Ray Duran vs. Gory Guerrero.
Richmond - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott, George Drake & Ron Reed NC Chris & John Tolos, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Zapata, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis.
 
Saturday, August 14, 1965
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Chris & John Tolos, George Drake W Pedro Zapata, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts, Steve Bolus W Felix Lamban.
Roanoke - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Bob Orton vs. Ron Reed, Peggy Allen vs. Toni Rose, Luther Lindsay vs. Mike Paidousis, Angelo Martinelli vs. The Viking.

Monday, August 16, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W Nelson Royal, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W George Harris & The Masked Demon, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, George Drake W Red Roberts, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Zapata.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott vs. Chris & John Tolos, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Sal Eisenberg & Mike Paidousis, Dale Lewis vs. The Viking, Gory Guerrero vs. Ron Reed.

Tuesday, August 17, 1965
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Dale Lewis W Red Roberts, Mike Paidousis W George Drake, Nelson Royal W George Harris, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.
 
Thursday, August 19, 1965
Greensboro - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W Dale Lewis, Chris & John Tolos W Abe Jacobs & Suni War Cloud, Luther Lindsay D The Viking, Ron Reed W Felix Lamban, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts, 4,285.
 
Friday, August 20, 1965
Lynchburg - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Suni War Cloud W-DQ Mike Paidousis, Gory Guerrero W Mike Gallagher, Omar Atlas W Ray Duran.
Richmond - Chris & John Tolos W George Drake & Ron Reed, Bob Orton W Nelson Royal, Luther Lindsay W Sol Eisenburg, The Viking W Dale Lewis, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts.

Saturday, August 21, 1965
Danville - Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Angelo Martinelli W Sol Eisenburg, Steve Bolus W Mike Paidousis, 2,200.
Lexington - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, George Harris W George Drake, Ron Reed W Mike Gallagher, Omar Atlas W Ray Duran, Gory Guerrero W Tinker Todd.
Spartanburg – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Suni War Cloud W Felix Lamban, Bob Orton W Dale Lewis, Luther Lindsay W-DQ The Viking, Sonny Fargo D Red Roberts.
 
Monday, August 23, 1965
Charlotte - Bob Orton W Johnny Weaver, Chris & John Tolos W George & Sandy Scott,
Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus W Felix Lamban, Gory Guerrero W The Viking.
Greenville - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W George Drake & Ron Reed, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts.

Tuesday, August 24, 1965
Columbia - Chris & John Tolos W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Benny Matta vs. Suni War Cloud, Mike Gallagher vs. Dale Lewis, Red Roberts vs. Tinker Todd.
Raleigh – George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Abe Jacobs W Bob Orton, Omar Atlas vs. Mike Paidousis, Gory Guerrero vs. The Viking.

Thursday, August 26, 1965
Charleston, SC - Bob Orton W Ron Reed, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Pedro Zapata W George Drake, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts.
 
Friday, August 27, 1965
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Dale Lewis, Ron Reed & Nelson Royal, Steve Bolus vs. Bob Eisenburg, Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts, Ray Duran vs. Tinker Todd.
Richmond - Johnny Weaver W-DQ Bob Orton, Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero, George & Sandy Scott W The Viking & Pedro Zapata, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.

Saturday, August 28, 1965
Lexington - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Bob Orton W Ron Reed, Gory Guerrero W Mike Gallagher, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts.
Roanoke - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George & Sandy Scott, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, George Drake vs. The Viking, Dale Lewis vs. Mike Paidousis, Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata.
Spartanburg – Chris & John Tolos W Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal, Suni War Cloud W Tinker Todd, Sonny Fargo W Ray Duran, Johnny Weaver W George Harris.

Monday, August 30, 1965
Charlotte - Johnny Weaver W Bob Orton, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts.
Greenville - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Mike Paidousis W Ron Reed, Suni War Cloud W The Viking, Nelson Royal W George Harris, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W Ray Duran & Pedro Zapata.

Tuesday, August 31, 1965
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott vs. Chris & John Tolos, Mike Paidousis vs. Suni War Cloud, Ray Duran vs. Angelo Martinelli, Gory Guerrero vs. Red Roberts.
Raleigh - Bob Orton W Abe Jacobs, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana, Steve Bolus W Tinker Todd, Nelson Royal W Brute Bernard, Sonny Fargo D Pedro Zapata.
 
Thursday, September 2, 1965
Charleston, SC - Bob Orton W Ron Reed, Abe Jacobs & Suni War Cloud W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Gory Guerrero W The Viking, Pee Wee Lopez W Jim Dandy.
 
Friday, September 3, 1965
Lynchburg - Chris & John Tolos W Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Jim Dandy W Pee Wee Lopez, George Harris W Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond – Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Omar Atlas W Tinker Todd, Diamond Lil & Fabulous Moolah W Darling Dagmar & Princess White Dove, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts.
Rocky Mount - George Becker, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Little Boy Blue W Chico Santana, The Viking W Ron Reed, Suni War Cloud W Pedro Zapata, 3,000.
 
Saturday, September 4, 1965
Lexington – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Diamond Lil & Fabulous Moolah W Darling Dagmar & Princess White Dove, Suni War Cloud W-DQ George Harris, Gory Guerrero W Pedro Zapata.
Roanoke - George Becker, George & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana, Omar Atlas vs. Red Roberts, Angelo Martinelli vs. Mike Paidousis, Sonny Fargo vs. Tinker Todd.
Spartanburg – Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, Pee Wee Lopez W Jim Dandy, The Viking W Ron Reed.
 
Monday, September 6, 1965
Charlotte – Chris & John Tolos W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Bob Orton W Gory Guerrero, George & Sandy Scott W George Harris & The Viking, Boris Malenko W Omar Atlas, Steve Bolus D Jesse James, Jim Dandy W Pee Wee Lopez.
Greenville - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W Mike Paidousis & Red Roberts, Little Boy Blue W Chico Santana, Suni War Cloud W Pedro Zapata, 4,200.

Tuesday, September 7, 1965
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy NC Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George Becker W George Harris, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana.
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Bob Orton W Jesse James, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts & The Viking, Abe Jacobs W Jack Vansky.
 
Thursday, September 9, 1965
Greensboro - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Boris Malenko W Omar Atlas, Suni War Cloud W-DQ Mike Paidousis, Gory Guerrero W George Harris, Jesse James W The Viking, 6,712.
 
Friday, September 10, 1965
Lynchburg - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts, George Harris W Tinker Todd, Jesse James W Pedro Zapata.
Richmond - Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Little Boy Blue W Chico Santana, Boris Malenko W Steve Bolus, Gory Guerrero W The Viking.

Saturday, September 11, 1965
Danville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Suni War Cloud W The Viking, Angelo Martinelli W Pedro Zapata, Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue W Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana.
Lexington - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Chris & John Tolos, Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, Gory Guerrero W Mike Paidousis, George Harris D Jesse James.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell D Nelson, Royal & George & Sandy Scott, Boris Malenko W Omar Atlas, Tinker Todd W Red Roberts, Sonny Fargo W Jack Vansky, 2,650.
 
Monday, September 13, 1965
Charlotte – Chris & John Tolos W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, George & Sandy Scott W Corsica Jean & Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus W Boris Malenko, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts.
 
Tuesday, September 14, 1965
Columbia - Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Chris & John Tolos, Penny Banner vs.  Fabulous Moolah.
Raleigh - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Omar Atlas W Sonny Fargo, Steve Bolus W Corsica Jean.
 
Thursday, September 16, 1965
Charleston, SC - Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean, Gory Guerrero W Tinker Todd.

Friday, September 17, 1965
Lynchburg - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris & John Tolos, Jesse James vs. The Viking, Omar Atlas vs. George Harris, Steve Bolus vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Boris Malenko W Gory Guerrero, Sonny Fargo D Red Roberts, Mike Paidousis W Tinker Todd, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata.

Saturday, September 18, 1965
Lexington - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy, Penny Banner W Dorothy Carter, Billy Two Rivers W The Viking, Jesse James W Corsica Jean.
Spartanburg – George & Sandy Scott W Chris & John Tolos, George Harris W Benny Matta, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts, John Bishop vs. Pedro Zapata.
 
Monday, September 20, 1965
Charlotte - Johnny Weaver W-DQ Bob Orton, Jesse James & Nelson Royal W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W George Harris & The Viking, Tex McKenzie W Pedro Zapata.
 
Tuesday, September 21, 1965
Columbia - Bob Orton vs. Nelson Royal, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Ike Eakins & The Red Demon, Jesse James vs. Red Roberts, Omar Atlas vs. Mike Paidousis.
Raleigh – George & Sandy Scott vs. Chris & John Tolos, Diamond Lil & Dorothy Carter vs. Darling Dagmar & Bette Boucher, Steve Bolus vs. Boris Malenko, Tex McKenzie vs. The Viking.

Friday, September 24, 1965
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell vs. George & Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers, Bob Orton vs. Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus vs. Corsica Jean, Omar Atlas vs. Pedro Zapata.

Saturday, September 25, 1965
Lexington - Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W The Demon & Ike Eakins, Boris Malenko W Omar Atlas, Bob Orton W Mike Paidousis, Abe Jacobs W Red Roberts.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Nelson Royal & George & Sandy Scott, Tex McKenzie vs. The Viking, Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata, Corsica Jean vs. Sonny Fargo.
 
Tuesday, September 28, 1965
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George & Sandy Scott, Nelson Royal W Bob Orton, George Harris W Omar Atlas, Jesse James W Johnny Heidman, Steve Bolus D Mike Paidousis
 
Tuesday, October 5, 1965
Raleigh – Nelson, Royal, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Bette Boucher W Princess White Dove, Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean, Jesse James W Pepe Gomez.
 
Friday, October 8, 1965
Lynchburg - Chris & John Tolos W George & Sandy Scott, Gory Guerrero W Steve Bolus, Nelson Royal W Pedro Zapata, Nelson Royal W Omar Atlas.
 
Saturday, October 9, 1965
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
Spartanburg – Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Ike Eakins & George Harris, Omar Atlas vs. Mike Paidousis, Penny Banner vs. Bette Boucher, Tex McKenzie vs. Tinker Todd.
 
Tuesday, October 12, 1965
Raleigh – Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos W Abe Jacobs & George & Sandy Scott, Gory Guerrero W Tony Nero, Mike Paidousis W Pepe Gomez, Steve Bolus W Pedro Zapata.
 
Friday, October 15, 1965
Lynchburg - George & Sandy Scott W Chris & John Tolos, Ike Eakins vs. Pepe Gomez, Tex McKenzie vs. Jack Vansky, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero vs. Tony Nero & Red Roberts.
Richmond - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Boris Malenko W George Grant, Nelson Royal W Billy Hines, Jesse James W Jimmy Hines.

Saturday, October 16, 1965
Lexington - Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell, Tony Nero W Omar Atlas, Corsica Jean W George Grant, Gory Guerrero W Jack Vansky.
Roanoke - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis, Steve Bolus vs. Bob Orton, Billy & Jimmy Hines vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Pepe Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli.
 
Monday, October 18, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Tex McKenzie, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Johnny Weaver W-DQ Boris Malenko, George Harris D Jesse James, Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean.
 
Tuesday, October 19, 1965
Raleigh - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos, Tex McKenzie W Mike Paidousis, Gory Guerrero W Pepe Gomez, Corsica Jean D George Grant.

Thursday, October 21, 1965
Charleston, SC - Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Nelson Royal W Tony Nero, Mike Paidousis W Pepe Gomez, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts.

Friday, October 22, 1965
Lynchburg - Tex McKenzie, George & Sandy Scott W Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos, Judy Grable W Toni Rose, Gory Guerrero D Mike Paidousis.
Richmond - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts, Abe Jacobs W George Harris.

Saturday, October 23, 1965
Lexington - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Ike Eakins & George Harris, Judy Grable W Toni Rose, Corsica Jean W Omar Atlas, Steve Bolus D Gory Guerrero.
Roanoke - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris & John Tolos, Jesse James & Angelo Martinelli vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Tex McKenzie vs. Pedro Zapata, Tony Nero vs. Billy Two Rivers.

Monday, October 25, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chris & John Tolos, George & Sandy Scott W George Harris & Red Roberts, Tex McKenzie W George Harris, Nelson Royal W Gory Guerrero.

Tuesday, October 26, 1965
Raleigh - Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Chris & John Tolos W Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal, Tex McKenzie W Tony Nero, George Grant W Red Roberts.
 
Thursday, October 28, 1965
Greensboro – George & Sandy Scott W Fred Blassie & Bob Orton, Tex McKenzie W Tony Nero, George Harris D Jesse James, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud.

Friday, October 29, 1965
Lynchburg - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W Corsica Jean & Red Roberts, Gory Guerrero D Angelo Martinelli.
 
Monday, November 1, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC George & Sandy Scott, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Nelson Royal W Mike Paidousis, Omar Atlas W Pedro Zapata.

Tuesday, November 2, 1965
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Steve Bolus vs. Ike Eakins.
Raleigh - Lou Thesz W Sandy Scott, Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W George Harris & Red Roberts, George Scott W Mike Paidousis.

Thursday, November 4, 1965
Christiansburg, VA - Jesse James vs. Mike Paidousis, Linda Carroll & Princess White Dove vs. Judy Grable & Toni Rose, Sonny Fargo vs. George Grant.
Norfolk – Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W George & Sandy Scott, Suni War Cloud W-DQ Ike Eakins, Billy Two Rivers W Tony Nero, Nelson Royal W Angelo Martinelli, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts.
Winston-Salem - Lou Thesz W Abe Jacobs, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chris & John Tolos, Tex McKenzie W George Harris, Steve Bolus W Tinker Todd, Gory Guerrero W Pedro Zapata, 7,200.
 
Friday, November 5, 1965
Lynchburg - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Chris & John Tolos, Jesse James vs. Red Roberts, Omar Atlas & Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero & Mike Paidousis, George Grant vs. Pedro Zapata.
Richmond - Lou Thesz W Abe Jacobs, Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Ike Eakins W Gory Guerrero.
 
Saturday, November 6, 1965
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Toni Rose W Linda Carroll, Omar Atlas W-DQ Ike Eakins, Steve Bolus W Mike Paidousis, George Grant W Red Roberts.
Roanoke - Lou Thesz W Nelson Royal, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero, Sonny Fargo vs. Gory Guerrero, Tinker Todd vs. Pedro Zapata.
Spartanburg – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris & John Tolos, Abe Jacobs & Jesse James vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, George Harris vs. Tex McKenzie.

Monday, November 8, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker vs. George Harris, Ike Eakins vs. Jesse James.
 
Tuesday, November 9, 1965
Columbia - Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Tex McKenzie W Tony Nero, George Becker W Corsica Jean, Nelson Royal D John Tolos.
Raleigh – Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Ike Eakins W Omar Atlas, George Harris W George Grant, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata, Gory Guerrero W Angelo Martinelli.
 
Wednesday, November 10, 1965
Charlotte TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Corsica Jean & Ike Eakins.
 
Thursday, November 11, 1965
Charleston, SC - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Steve Bolus W Ike Eakins, Abe Jacobs W Tony Nero, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts.
Elizabeth City, NC – George Harris W Jesse James, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell.
 
Friday, November 12, 1965
Lynchburg - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Gory Guerrero D Jesse James, George Harris W Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Corsica Jean W Sonny Fargo, George Grant W Red Roberts.

Saturday, November 13, 1965
Charlotte TV – Penny Banner D Judy Grable, Billy Two Rivers W Pedro Zapata, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Corsica Jean & Ike Eakins.
High Point TV – Judy Grable W Toni Rose, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Johnny Weaver W Red Roberts.
Lexington - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Bob Orton W Steve Bolus, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata, Nelson Royal W George Grant.
Lumberton – Haystack Calhoun, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Penny Banner W Judy Grable, Red Roberts W Sonny Fargo.
Raleigh TV – Nelson Royal W Boris Malenko, Tex McKenzie W George Harris, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero.
Roanoke – George Becker & Johnny Weaver D Chris & John Tolos, Ike Eakins W Omar Atlas, Tex McKenzie W George Harris, Angelo Martinelli W Corsica Jean, Gory Guerrero D Jesse James.
 
Monday, November 15, 1965
Charlotte – Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Ike Eakins W Omar Atlas, Jesse James W Corsica Jean.
Greenville - Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Weaver W John Gadoski, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts.

Tuesday, November 16, 1965
Columbia - Chris & John Tolos W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W George Harris & Tinker Todd, Billy Two Rivers W Ken Yates.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Ike Eakins & Red Roberts, Jesse James D Angelo Martinelli, Steve Bolus W George Grant.
 
Thursday, November 18, 1965
Lynchburg - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Harris W Gory Guerrero, Steve Bolus D Angelo Martinelli, Omar Atlas W Corsica Jean.
Norfolk - Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W George & Sandy Scott, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W George Harris & Red Roberts, Ike Eakins W Angelo Martinelli, Sonny Fargo D George Grant.
 
Friday, November 19, 1965
Faison, NC – Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Ike Eakins D Abe Jacobs, Jesse James W Red Roberts.
Richmond – John Tolos W George Grant, George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, Nelson Royal W Chris Tolos.
 
Saturday, November 20, 1965
Charlotte TV – Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, George Harris W Omar Atlas, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Steve Bolus & Jesse James.
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Steve Bolus D George Harris, Omar Atlas W Ken Yates, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts.
Raleigh TV – Penny Banner W Toni Rose, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean.
Roanoke - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Ike Eakins, Chris & John Tolos, three more matches.

Monday, November 22, 1965
Charlotte - George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Billy Two Rivers W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Bob Orton W Johnny Weaver, Pat O'Connor W Ike Eakins, Haystack Calhoun W George Harris, Chris & John Tolos W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Nelson Royal W-DQ Boris Malenko.
Greenville - Lou Thesz W Abe Jacobs, George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Suni War Cloud W Red Roberts, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean & John Gadoski.

Tuesday, November 23, 1965
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Chris & John Tolos W Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts.
Raleigh - Lou Thesz W Nelson Royal, George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, Pat O’Connor W Abe Jacobs.
 
Thursday, November 25, 1965
Greensboro - Lou Thesz W Pat O’Connor, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Haystack Calhoun W Ike Eakins, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, John Gadoski W Jesse James, Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean, Omar Atlas W Pedro Zapata.
Norfolk – George Grant D Red Roberts, Abe Jacobs W Tony Nero, Steve Bolus W George Harris, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Chris & John Tolos, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
 
Friday, November 26, 1965
Lynchburg - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Tex McKenzie W George Harris, Abe Jacobs W Tony Nero, Nelson Royal W John Gadoski.
Richmond – Lou Thesz W Pat O’Connor, Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W George & Sandy Scott, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean.
 
Saturday, November 27, 1965
High Point TV – George Harris W George Grant, Ike Eakins W Jesse James, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud.
Lexington - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs & Haystack Calhoun W George Harris & Tony Nero, Gory Guerrero W George Grant.
Raleigh TV – Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Ike Eakins & George Harris.
Roanoke – Bob Orton vs. Lou Thesz, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Steve Bolus vs. Sonny Fargo, Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata, Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Spartanburg – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Billy Two Rivers W John Gadoski, Suni War Cloud W Corsica Jean, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts.
 
Monday, November 29, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Chris & John Tolos, Johnny Weaver W John Gadoski, Billy Two Rivers W Corsica Jean.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Ike Eakins & George Harris, Steve Bolus W Red Roberts, Omar Atlas D Jesse James.

Tuesday, November 30, 1965
Columbia - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell.
Raleigh - Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W George & Sandy Scott, Gory Guerrero W Corsica Jean, Pedro Zapata W George Grant, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Chris & John Tolos.
 
Thursday, December 2, 1965
Norfolk – Bob Orton W Johnny Weaver, Gory Guerrero W Red Roberts, Ike Eakins W Omar Atlas, Pedro Zapata W George Grant, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell D Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Billy Two Rivers.
Oxford, NC – George Harris W Jesse James, Linda Carroll W Toni Rose, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs.
 
Friday, December 3, 1965
Charleston - George Becker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Nick Kozak vs. Jack Vansky, Billy Parks vs. Frank Valois.
Danville – George Grant W Corsica Jean, Steve Bolus W George Harris, Angelo Martinelli W Red Roberts, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Chris & John Tolos.
Lynchburg - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Linda Carroll W Toni Rose, Ike Eakins W Jesse James, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata.
Richmond - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk NC George & Sandy Scott, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Gory Guerrero W Tony Nero, John Gadoski W Omar Atlas.
 
Saturday, December 4, 1965
Lexington - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Toni Rose W Linda Carroll, Omar Atlas W Red Roberts, Steve Bolus D Corsica Jean, John Gadoski W George Grant.
Raleigh TV – George & Sandy Scott W John Gadoski & Red Roberts, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George Grant & Gory Guerrero.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Gory Guerrero vs. Tony Nero, Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata, Sonny Fargo vs. Johnny Heidman.

Monday, December 6, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Ike Eakins & George Harris, Nelson Royal W Gory Guerrero, Jesse James D Pedro Zapata.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W Chris & John Tolos, Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, Johnny Weaver W Corsica Jean.

Tuesday, December 7, 1965
Columbia – Chris & John Tolos vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Corsica Jean vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Raleigh - Sandy Scott W-DQ Bob Orton, George Scott W Boris Malenko, Fabulous Moolah W Donna Christanello, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W Ike Eakins & George Harris, Nelson Royal W Tony Nero.
 
Thursday, December 9, 1965
Charleston, SC - George & Sandy Scott W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Ike Eakins W Gory Guerrero, Suni War Cloud W Tony Nero, Corsica Jean W Ken Yates.
Norfolk – Omar Atlas W Pedro Zapata, Angelo Martinelli W Sonny Fargo, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Steve Bolus & Jesse James, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Billy Two Rivers.
 
Friday, December 10, 1965
Durham – Billy Two Rivers vs. Pedro Zapata, George Harris vs. Suni War Cloud, Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chris & John Tolos, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean & Ike Eakins, Omar Atlas D Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs W John Gadoski & Tony Nero, Gory Guerrero D Jesse James, Steve Bolus W Johnny Heidman.
 
Saturday, December 11, 1965
High Point TV – Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, Johnny Weaver W Pedro Zapata, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Steve Bolus & Gory Guerrero.
Lexington - Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W-DQ Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Corsica Jean & Tony Nero, Gory Guerrero D Pedro Zapata.
Raleigh TV – Boris Malenko W Omar Atlas, Bob Orton W Jesse James, George & Sandy Scott W Corsica Jean & Tony Nero.
Roanoke - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Linda Carroll vs. Fabulous Moolah, John Gadoski vs. Angelo Martinelli, Sonny Fargo vs. Jesse James, Johnny Heidman vs. Ken Yates.
 
Monday, December 13, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero, Johnny Weaver W Tony Nero, Rudy Kay W John Gadoski.
Greenville - Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W George & Sandy Scott, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Chris & John Tolos, Ike Eakins W Jesse James, Steve Bolus W Pedro Zapata.

Tuesday, December 14, 1965
Columbia - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Abe Jacobs W-DQ Ike Eakins, Nelson Royal W Tony Nero, Steve Bolus W Ken Yates.
Raleigh - Sandy Scott W Bob Orton, Boris Malenko W George Scott, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Chris & John Tolos, Gory Guerrero W John Gadoski.
Thursday, December 16, 1965
Greensboro – Corsica Jean W Steve Bolus, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rudy Kay W John Gadoski, Gory Guerrero W Jesse James.
Norfolk – Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud W Ike Eakins & Pedro Zapata, Omar Atlas W Tony Nero, Sonny Fargo W Johnny Heidman.
 
Friday, December 17, 1965
Lynchburg - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Johnny Weaver W Ike Eakins, Suni War Cloud W John Gadoski, Angelo Martinelli W Tony Nero.
Richmond - Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Jesse James & Rudy Kay, Abe Jacobs W Pedro Zapata, Omar Atlas D Corsica Jean.
 
Saturday, December 18, 1965
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Omar Atlas & Jesse James, Tex McKenzie W John Gadoski, Rudy Kay W Pedro Zapata.
Lexington – Omar Atlas W Red Roberts, Steve Bolus W Corsica Jean, John Gadoski W George Grant, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott.
Raleigh TV – George Becker W John Gadoski, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud, Rudy Kay W Pedro Zapata.
Roanoke – Abe Jacobs W John Gadoski, Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Angelo Martinelli W Sonny Fargo, Rudy Kay W Tony Nero, Omar Atlas W Pedro Zapata.
Spartanburg – George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Bob Orton W Nelson Royal, Ike Eakins W Suni War Cloud, Corsica Jean D Jesse James, 2,075.
 
Monday, December 20, 1965
Greenville - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs W Tony Nero, Suni War Cloud W John Gadoski, Corsica Jean W Rudy Kay, Omar Atlas D Bob Boyer.

Saturday, December 25, 1965
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess White Dove, Tony Nero vs. Suni War Cloud, Corsica Jean vs. Rudy Kay, Bob Boyer vs. John Gadoski.
Raleigh TV – George Becker W Pedro Zapata, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Steve Bolus & Ken Yates, Rudy Kay W John Gadoski.
 
Monday, December 27, 1965
Greenville - Nelson Royal W Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs W Swede Hanson, Corsica Jean & John Gadaski W Bob Boyer & Ken Yates, Tony Nero & Jack Vansky W Sonny Fargo & Johnny Heidman.
Winston-Salem – Omar Atlas D George Harris, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver, Suni War Cloud W Ike Eakins, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.
 
Tuesday, December 28, 1965
Columbia - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Suni War Cloud vs. Pedro Zapata, Bob Boyer vs. Ike Eakins, Omar Atlas vs. John Gadoski.
Thursday, December 30, 1965
Charleston, SC – Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Omar Atlas D Ike Eakins, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Suni War Cloud W Tony Nero.
Norfolk – Rudy Kay W Corsica Jean, John Gadoski W Bob Boyer, George Becker & Abe Jacobs W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Fabulous Moolah & Barbara Galento W Donna Christanello & Bonita White Dove.
 
Friday, December 31, 1965
Lynchburg - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Bob Boyer vs. George Harris, Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Zapata, Omar Atlas vs. Tony Nero.
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 28th, 2011 02:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/24/65 Charlotte TV
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs George Drake & Ron Reed
Nelson Royal vs Pedro Zapata
George Two Ton Harris vs Felix Lamban

7/31/65 Charlotte TV
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
George Drake vs Red Roberts
Ron Reed vs Ray Duran

8/7/65 Charlotte TV
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs Felix Lamban & Suni War Cloud
Johnny Weaver vs The Viking
George Two Ton Harris vs Steve Bolus

8/14/65 Charlotte TV
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas
George Becker vs Felix Lamban
George Two Ton Harris vs Ron Reed

8/21/65 Charlotte TV
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Nelson Royal & George Drake
Steve Bolus vs Ray Duran
Gory Guerrero vs Red Roberts

8/28/65 Charlotte TV
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Dale Lewis & Suni War Cloud
George Becker vs Ray Duran
Johnny Weaver vs Bob Eisenburg

9/4/65 Charlotte TV
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Bob Orton vs Ron Reed
Johnny Weaver vs The Viking

9/11/65 Charlotte TV
Little Boy Blue vs Chico Santana
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bob Orton vs Johnny Weaver

9/18/65 Charlotte TV
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas
Johnny Weaver vs Corsica Jean
Mike Paidousis vs Jesse James

9/25/65 Charlotte TV
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Bob Orton vs Omar Atlas
Johnny Weaver vs Red Roberts

more later ...

Thanks as always to clip corner.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 28th, 2011 05:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/27/65 Charlotte TV
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Corsica Jean & Red Roberts

12/4/65 Charlotte TV
Bob Orton & Great Malenko vs Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Tony Nero & Pedro Zapata

12/11/65 Charlotte TV
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Abe Jacobs vs John Gudiski
Steve Bolus vs George Two Ton Harris

12/18/65 Charlotte TV
Johnny Weaver vs Gory Guerrero
Ike Eakins vs Omar Atlas
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Jesse James & Abe Jacobs

12/25/65 Charlotte TV
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Rudy Kay & Bob Boyer
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs John Gudiski & Corsica Jean



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 28th, 2011 11:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 996
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday Oct.19,1965 (TV Taping)

High Point,NC - George & Sandy Scott vs Tony Nero & Jack Vansky. Bob Orton & Freddie Blassie vs Jesse James & Omar Atlas.

Wednesday Oct.20,1965 (TV Taping)

Charlotte,NC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni.Tex McKenzie vs Mike Paidousis.Billy Two-Rivers vs Red Roberts.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 10:06 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic region - July-Dec 1965 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems