WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mr. Wrestling II Match Results

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mr. Wrestling II Match Results  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 04:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
Any additions or corrections are appreciated.

Mr. Wrestling II Match Results
Real Name:  Johnny Walker
Birth:  1932 in Charleston, South Carolina 
Height & Weight:  5’11”  --  240 lbs
Trained by:  Tony Morelli & Pat O’Connor 
Debut:  1956
Other Gimmicks: Gentleman Johnnie, Jack Walker(Early Toronto), Johnny “Rubberman” Walker, Mystery Man, The Grappler(Florida), Mr. Wrestling II

3,545 Documental Matches as of April 19, 2011
1956
05/13 Honolulu, HI Buddy Gilbert beat Johnny Walker
07/01 Honolulu, HI Johnny Walker draw Jerry Christy
07/08 Honolulu, HI Johnny Brown beat Johnny Walker
08/12 Honolulu, HI Danny O’Rourke beat Johnny Walker
09/30 Honolulu, HI Ray Duran beat Johnny Walker
10/14 Honolulu, HI Johnny Walker draw Johnny Brown
10/21 Honolulu, HI Wong Buck Lee beat Johnny Walker
12/16 Honolullu, HI Johhny Walker draw Joe Mitchell

1957
01/13 Honolullu, HI Johnny Walker beat Kanak Victorino
01/20 Honolulu, HI Johnny Brown beat Johnny Walker
01/27 Honolulu, HI Mark Tendler beat Johnny Walker
02/10 Honolulu, HI Charro Azteca beat Johnny Walker
03/03 Honolulu, HI Eric Rasmussen beat Johnny Walker
as Jack Walker or Johnny Walker
04/04 Toronto, Ontario Baron Gattoni beat Jack Walker(5:00)
04/12 Buffalo, NY Steve Stanlee beat Johnny Walker
04/27 Dunkirk, NY Johnny Walker vs. Abe Zvonkin
05/02 Cornwall, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
05/07 Whitby, Ontario Jack Walker vs. Pat Flanagan
05/09 Cornwall, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
05/16 Cornwall, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
05/21 Whitby, Ontario Jack Walker vs. Jan Gotch
05/23 Cornwall, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
05/30 Toronto, Ontario Art Nielson beat Jack Walker(9:07)
05/31 Buffalo, NY Danny McShain beat Johnny Walker
06/01 Dunkirk, NY Johnny Walker vs. Wally Greb
06/04 Whitby, Ontario Jack Walker vs. Donn Lewin
06/06 Cornwall, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/08 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/11 Whitby, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/15 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/16 Simcoe, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/18 Galt, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/20 Cornwall, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/22 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/25 Oshawa, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/26 Ridgetown, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/27 Walkerton, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
06/29 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/02 Oshawa, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/03 Lucan, Ontario Johnny Walker vs. Jan Gotch
07/05 Seaforth, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/06 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/09 Oshawa, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/11 Galt, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/13 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/16 Oshawa, Ontario Jack Walker draw Sandor Kovacs
07/18 Galt, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/20 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/22 Woodstock, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/23 Oshawa, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/25 St. Thomas, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/27 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/29 Woodstock, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
07/30 Oshawa, Ontario Jack Walker beat Johnny Barend
08/01 St. Thomas, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
08/03 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
08/08 Galt, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
08/10 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
08/13 Oshawa, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
08/15 Galt, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
08/17 Tilsonburg, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
08/18 Cornwall, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
08/19 Woodstock, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
08/20 Oshawa, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
08/22 Toronto, Ontario Pat Flanagan beat Johnny Walker
08/26 Woodstock, Ontario Jack Walker vs. ?? 
as Johnny Walker
11/07 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker draw Bull Montana
11/14 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker beat Jim LaRock via pinfall
11/21 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker beat Billy King
11/28 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker draw Bull Montana
12/05 San Antonio, TX Duke Keomuka beat Johnny Walker
12/10 Dallas, TX Johnny Walker beat Dick Stepp
12/11 Corpus Christi, TX Johnny Walker vs. Tiger Conway
12/12 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker beat Blackie Mendoza
12/14 Arlington, TX Johnny Walker vs. Bull Montana
12/17 Dallas, TX Gypsy Joe beat Johnny Walker
12/19 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker beat Ed Rodriguez
12/21 Arlington, TX Johnny Walker vs. Danny O’Shocker
12/26 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker draw Ed Rodriguez
12/28 Pocatello, ID Johnny Walker vs. Johnny Goelz

1958
01/02 Provo, UT Johnny Walker beat Bob Norman
01/03 Salt Lake City, UT Johnny Walker vs. ??
01/04 Pocatello, ID Johnny Walker vs. Paul DeGalles
01/06 Idaho Falls, ID Johnny Walker draw Paul DeGalles
01/07 Twin Falls, ID Johnny Walker beat Gino Angelo by DQ
01/08 Ogden, UT Johnny Walker vs. Red Vagnone
01/10 Salt Lake City, UT Johnny Walker vs. Tony Borne
01/11 Pocatello, ID Johnny Walker vs. Paul DeGalles
01/13 Idaho Falls, ID participated in a 7-man battle royal
01/13 Idaho Falls, ID Johnny Walker vs. ??
01/14 Twin Falls, ID participated in a 7-man battle royal
01/14 Twin Falls, ID Johnny Walker vs. ??
01/18 Pocatello, ID Paul DeGalles beat Johnny Walker in a Texas death match
01/20 Idaho Falls, ID Johnny Walker draw Tony Borne
01/21 Twin Falls, ID Johnny Walker vs. Tony Borne
01/23 Provo, UT Johnny Walker vs. Tony Borne
01/25 Pocatello, ID Johnny Walker draw Gino Angelo
01/27 Idaho Falls, ID Tony Borne & Red Vagnone beat Johnny Walker & Rey Urbano in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/28 Twin Falls, ID Johnny Walker draw Red Vagnone
02/01 Pocatello, ID Johnny Walker vs. Gino Angelo
02/03 Idaho Falls, ID Johnny Walker beat Larry Montgomery(sub for Tony Borne) in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/06 Provo, UT Tony Borne beat Johnny Walker
02/07 Salt Lake City, UT Dory Detton(sub for Johnny Walker) & Gino Angelo vs. Red Vagnone & Paul DeGalles
02/20 Provo, UT Johnny Walker vs. Tony Silipin
02/21 Salt Lake City, UT Johnny Walker vs. Hans Schnabel
02/22 Pocatello, ID Johnny Walker vs. Gino Angelo
03/08 Hickory, NC Len Rossi vs. Johnny Walker
03/15 Spartanburg, SC Johnnny Walker vs. Mike Clancy
03/22 Hickory, NC Johnny Walker & Ronny McKey vs. Jim Austeri & Elephant Boy
03/29 Hickory, NC Jack O'Reilly vs. Johnny Walker
04/04 Gastonia, NC Johnny Walker & Tinker Todd vs. Ali Bey & Buddy Lee
04/12 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Moto
04/28 Memphis, TN Tony Morelli beat Johnny Walker
04/29 Nashville, TN Frank Hewitt beat Johnny Walker
05/06 Gadsden, AL Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe beat Johnny Walker & Tarzan White
05/09 Middleboro, KY Ken Kenneth & Ramon Cernandos beat Johnny Walker & Chris Belkas in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/0 Middleboro, KY Johnny Walker beat Ken Kenneth
06/05 Hattiesburg, MS Tom Drake beat Danny Walker
06/09 Memphis, TN Tom O'Toole beat Johnny Walker
06/12 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Miguel Torres
06/13 Florence, AL Johnny Walker vs. Mighty Atlas
06/20 Knoxville, TN Johnny Walker & Chris Belkas beat Corsica Jean & Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/30 Memphis, TN Mighty Lobo beat Johnny Walker
07/07 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker vs. Ken Kenneth
07/07 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Chris Belkas vs. Ken Kenneth & Chris Averoff
07/14 Owensboro, KY Johnny Walker vs. Joe Costello
07/14 Owensboro, KY Johnny Walker, Tarzan Hewitt & Carlos Rodriguez vs. Joe Costello, Phil Melby & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/25 Knoxville, TN Carlos Rodrigues beat Johnny Walker
08/14 Middlesboro, KY Johnny Walker vs. El Diablo
08/18 Memphis, TN Mr. X beat Chuck Benson(sub for Johnny Walker)
09/01 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker vs. Chuck Benson
09/01 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Kurt Steinke vs. Chuck Benson & Tito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/25 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker beat Carlos Mendoza (27:00)
09/28 St. Petersburg, FL Johnny Walker vs. Carlos Mendoza
09/30 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker vs. Jerry Christy
10/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker vs. Curt Steinke
10/09 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Jerry Christy(Walker refused to take a default decision after Christy was injured when he sailed from the ring and was unable to continue)
10/16 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker beat Kurt Steinke (2-1, 36:00)
10/23 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker beat Louis Klein
10/30 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Louie Klein (Walker refused to accept a victory over an injured Klein)
11/13 Jacksonville, FL Dick Hutton beat Johnny Walker(32:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/25 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker beat Ramon Cernadas in a 2 of 3 falls match

1959
01/01 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker beat Rocky Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/04 Victoria, TX Johnny Walker draw Lester Welch
02/09 Waco, TX Johnny Walker vs. Yvon Roberre
02/12 Galveston, TX Johnny Walker draw Yvon Roberre(15:00)
02/16 Waco, TX Johnny Walker beat Hans Hermann
02/17 Dallas, TX Johnny Walker & Amazing Zuma vs. Duke Keomuka & Tosh Togo
02/19 Galveston, TX Johnny Walker beat Francois Valois by referee decision
02/23 Waco, TX Johnny Walker draw Chico Amaro(15:00)
02/24 Dallas, TX Johnny Walker vs. Andre Bollet
02/26 Galveston, TX Francois Valois beat Johnny Walker by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/02 Waco, TX Francois Valois & Mighty Schultz beat Johnny Walker & Billy The Kid
03/03 Dallas, TX Johnny Walker & Amazing Zuma vs. Joe Christie & Duke Keomuka
03/05 Galveston, TX Johnny Walker beat Duke Keomuka in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/09 Waco, TX Johnny Walker beat Nick Roberts
03/10 Dallas, TX Johnny Walker & Amazing Zuma beat Andre Bollet & Frank Valois to win vacant NWA Texas Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/12 Galveston, TX Johnny Walker draw Chief Little Eagle(20:00)
03/19 Galveston, TX Francois Valois beat Johnny Walker(10:00) by submission
03/20 Houston, TX Johnny Walker draw Lester Welch
03/24 Dallas, TX El Lobo beat Johnny Walker
03/26 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker beat Ed Sharpe
03/31 Dallas, TX Johnny Walker draw Andre Bollet
04/02 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker beat Andre Bollet via pinfall
04/07 Dallas, TX Johnny Walker beat Tony Barbetta by countout
04/09 San Antonio, TX Tony Barbetta beat Johnny Walker via pinfall
04/15 Corpus Christi, TX Johnny Walker vs. Dino Bravo(Dominic DeNucci)
04/16 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker draw Chief Big Heart
04/17 Houston, TX Johnny Walker vs. Ed Sharpe
04/21 Dallas, TX Tony Barbetta beat Johnny Walker
04/23 San Antonio, TX Lou Plummer beat Johnny Walker
04/28 Dallas, TX Dick Dunn beat Johnny Walker
04/30 Galveston, TX Johnny Walker beat Fuzzy Walker(7:00) via pinfall
05/01 Houston, TX Bull Curry vs. Johnny Walker
05/13 Montreal, Quebec Andre Bollet beat Johnny Walker
05/20 Montreal, Quebec Frank Valois beat Johnny Walker
09/14 Charleston, WV Johnny Walker, Billy Fox & Tiny Tom vs. The Bowery Boys(Jack Steele & Gabe Dillon) & Irish Jackie
09/21 Charleston, WV Johnny Walker & Geronimo vs. The Bowery Boys
09/25 Portsmouth, OH Johnny Walker vs. Jim Martin
09/28 Charleston, WV Johnny Walker vs. Jack Steele
10/01 Beckley, WV Johnny Walker & Geronimo vs. Young Hercules & Zebra Kid
10/02 Portsmouth, OH Johnny Walker, Ace Freeman & Betty Clark vs. The Bowery Boys & Carol Cook
10/05 Charleston, WV Johnny Walker & Geronimo vs. The Bowery Boys
10/12 Charleston, WV Johnny Walker vs. Zebra Kid
10/23 Portsmouth, OH Johnny Walker & Ace Freeman vs. The Zebra Kids #1 & #2
10/26 Charleston, WV Johnny Walker & Ace Freeman vs. The Zebra Kids #1 & #2
11/02 Charleston, WV Johnny Walker vs. Gypsy Joe
11/16 Charleston, WV Johnny Walker vs. Sailor Clark
11/23 Charleston, WV Johnny Walker vs. Chuck Conley
12/12 Miami, FL Johnny Walker vs. Chris Averoff
12/18 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker & Marco Polo beat Red Raider & Blackjack Dillon by DQ

1960
01/04 Sarasota, FL Mike DiBiase beat Johnny Walker via pinfall
01/07 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker draw Rey Urbano
01/07 Jacksonville, FL Jimmy Martin & Johnny Walker beat Blackjack Dillon & Rey Urbano
01/14 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker beat Blackjack Dillon in a Texas death match
01/28 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker draw Jose Torres(30:00)
02/02 Queens, NY Johnny Walker vs. Tony Altomore
02/03 Bridgeport, CT Johnny Walker beat Miguel Torres
02/04 Washington, DC Johnny Walker beat Swede Hanson
02/09 Queens, NY Johnny Walker vs. Fritz Von Wallick
02/10 Bridgeport, CT Johnny Walker beat Al Steele
02/11 Washington, DC Johnny Walker beat Johnny Kace
02/17 Hagerstown, MD Johnny Walker vs. Arnold Skaaland
02/22 New York, NY Johnny Walker beat Skull Murphy(9:27) by DQ
03/07 New York, NY Chief Big Heart beat Johnny Walker(12:08)
03/09 Hagerstown, MD Don Lewin beat Johnny Walker
03/11 Hopewell, PA Jack Davis(sub for Johnny Walker) beat Zebra Kid(17:57) via pinfall
03/21 Passaic, NJ Johnny Walker vs. Chet Wallick
03/26 Newark, NJ Johnny Walker vs. Taro Sakura
04/02 New Haven, CT Johnny Walker vs. Miguel Perez
04/06 Bridgeport, CT Pampero Firpo beat Johnny Walker
04/15 Highland Park, NJ Johnny Walker vs. Pete Sanchez
04/28 Washington, DC Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Walker
04/29 Chicago, IL Prince Maiava(aka Neff Maiava) beat Johnny Walker
04/30 West Hempstead, NY Johnny Walker draw Jack Davis
05/03 Queens, NY Pampero Firpo beat Johnny Walker
05/07 Hammond, IN Johnny Walker vs. Pete Kovacs
05/11 Bridgeport, CT Pampero Firpo beat Johnny Walker
05/12 Washington, DC Skull Murphy & Pat Murphy beat Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava
05/21 Hammond, IN Johnny Walker vs. Bozo Brown
05/23 Washington, DC Pampero Firpo beat Johnny Walker
05/25 Bridgeport, CT Johnny Walker beat Larry Simon by DQ
06/01 Kingston, NY Johnny Walker vs. Haystacks Calhoun
06/04 New York, NY Frankie & Johnny Gabor beat Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker(16:34) ina 2 of 3 falls match
06/13 Baltimore, MD Johnny Walker vs. Moose Cholak
06/20 Highland Park, NJ Johnny Walker vs. Jack Ostermuller
06/22 Bridgeport, CT Eddie Graham beat Johnny Walker
06/24 Chicago, IL The Sheik beat Johnny Walker
06/29 Sparta, NJ Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava vs. Johnny & Frankie Gabor
07/01 Upper Malboro, MD Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava vs. Johnny & Frankie Gabor
07/06 Bridgeport, CT Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava beat Eddie Graham & Buddy Rogers
07/08 Frederick, MD Johnny Walker vs. Skull Murphy
07/09 New Haven, CT Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/11 Baltimore, MD Haystacks Calhoun beat Johnny Walker & Jack Terry in a handicap match
07/14 Washington, DC Johnny & Frankie Gabor beat Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava
07/18 Washington, DC Don Curtis beat Johnny Walker
07/25 Alexandria, VA Johnny Walker vs. Jack Terry
07/28 Washington, DC Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava
07/29 Chicago, IL Johnny Walker beat Abe Jacobs
08/03 Michigan City, IN Johnny Walker & Carl Engstrom vs. Johnny & Frankie Gabor
08/08 Washington, DC Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava beat Johnny & Frankie Gabor
08/11 Washington, DC Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava
08/15 Baltimore, MD Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava vs. Jack Vansky & Zebra Kid in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/17 Bridgeport, CT Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava beat Jack Owens & Tony Altomore
08/18 Washington, DC Skull Murphy beat Johnny Walker
08/19 Chicago, IL The Fabulous Kangaroos(Al Costello & Roy Heffernan) beat Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker
08/22 Upper Malboro, MD Johnny Walker vs. Buddy Rosen
08/24 Montreal, Quebec Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Walker
09/01 Montreal, Quebec Manuel Cortez beat Johnny Walker
09/03 Norwalk, CT Johnny Walker vs. Oscar Verdu
09/09 New Haven, CT Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava vs. Red & Lou Bastein
09/10 Bridgeport, CT Johnny Walker beat Buddy Rosen
09/17 Bridgeport, CT Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky(10:22)
09/19 Washington, DC Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi
09/29 Milwaukee, WI Johnny Walker beat Pete Kovacs
10/05 Bridgeport, CT Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Walker
10/06 Washington, DC Johnny Gabor beat Johnny Walker
10/08 Bridgeport, CT(TV) Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Walker
10/13 Milwaukee, WI Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi & Johnny Kace
10/15 Hammond, IN Johnny Walker vs. Jack Wilson
10/18 Baltimore, MD Johnny Walker vs. Johnny Gabor
10/20 Washington, DC Tito Carreon beat Johnny Walker
10/29 Philadelphia, PA Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Walker
10/31 Tulsa, OK Johnny Walker beat Baby Blimp(George Harris) in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/07 Tulsa, OK Great Bolo & Karol Krauser beat Johnny Walker & Prince Maiava in a 2 of 3 falls match to win vacant NWA Southwest Tag Title
11/11 Tulsa, OK(TV) Prince Maiava & Johnny Walker beat Hans Bruner & Karol Krauser
11/14 Tulsa, OK Al Galento beat Johnny Walker
11/18 Tulsa, OK(TV) Jack Donovan & Karol Krauser beat Prince Maivia & Johnny Walker

1961
01/11 Regina, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker vs. Alberto Torres
01/12 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker beat Nick Harris
01/13 Calgary, Alberta Johnny Walker draw The Mongol
01/17 Edmonton, Alberta Johnny Walker vs. George Kosti
01/18 Regina, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker beat Nick Harris
01/19 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker draw Alberto Torres
01/20 Calgary, Alberta Johnny Walker vs. Nick Harris
01/24 Edmonton, Alberta Johnny Walker vs. Jack Kris
01/25 Saskataoon, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker draw Dave Ruhl
01/28 Lethbridge, Alberta Johnny Walker vs. Alberto Torres
02/01 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker draw John Smith
02/02 Regina, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker beat Nick Harris
02/03 Calgary, Alberta Johnny Walker draw Dave Ruhl
02/07 Edmonton, Alberta Johnny Walker vs. Ed Francis
02/08 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker vs. Dave Ruhl
02/09 Regina, Saskatchewan El Mongol beat Johnny Walker
02/10 Calgary, Alberta Johnny Walker draw Eric The Red
02/14 Edmonton, Alberta Johnny Walker beat Larry Hennig by DQ
02/15 Regina, Saskatchewan El Mongol beat Johnny Walker
02/16 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker beat Larry Hennig by DQ
02/17 Calgary, Alberta Dave Ruhl & Mighty Ursus beat Johnny Walker & Alberto Torres
02/21 Edmonton, Alberta Johnny Walker vs. Ken Lorimer
02/22 Regina, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker beat Dave Ruhl by DQ
02/23 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker beat The Mongol
02/24 Calgary, Alberta The Mongol & Wilson Kohlbrecher beat Johnny Walker & Oattem Fisher
02/25 Lethbridge, Alberta Johnny Walker & Gino Marella vs. Dave Ruhl & Mighty Ursus
02/28 Edmonton, Alberta Johnny Walker vs. Ed Francis
03/01 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker no contest with Dave Ruhl
03/01 Saskatoon, Sasktachewan participated in an 8-man battle royal
03/02 Regina, Saskatchewan Wilson Kohlbrecher beat Johnny Walker
03/03 Calgary, Alberta Dave Ruhl beat Johnny Walker
03/04 Lethbridge, Alberta Johnny Walker vs. Waldo
03/07 Edmonton, Alberta Roberto Pico beat Johnny Walker
03/08 Saskatoon, Sakatchewan Johnny Walker & Ed Francis vs. John Smith & Dave Ruhl
03/09 Regina, Saskatchewan Johnny Walker beat Gene Murphy
03/11 Calgary, Alberta Johnny Walker draw Ken Lorimer
03/12 Portland, OR Johnny Walker draw Bill Savage
03/17 Portland, OR Soldat Gorky & Kurt Von Poppenheim beat Johnny Walker & Ken Ackles
03/18 Eugene, OR Johnny Walker vs. Lorenzo Parente
03/20 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Tito Kopa
03/24 Portland, OR Johnny Walker draw Kurt Von Poppenheim
03/27 Portland, OR Johnny Walker draw Herb Freeman
03/30 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Soldat Gorky by DQ
04/07 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Tito Kopa
04/10 Portland, OR Johnny Walker draw Bill Savage
04/14 Portland, OR Johnny Walker draw Soldat Gorky
04/17 Portland, OR Johnny Walker draw Tito Kopa
04/20 Centralia, WA Johnny Walker vs. ??
04/20 Centralia, WA Johnny Walker & Billy White Wolf vs. Tito Kopa & Kurt Von Poppenheim
04/28 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Tito Kopa
05/01 Portland, OR Johnny Walker draw Lorenzo Parente
05/02 Seattle, WA Mike DiBiase & Bill Savage beat Johnny Walker & Luther Lindsey
05/04 Portland, OR Johnny Walker draw Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/08 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Bill Savage by DQ
05/12 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Tito Kopa
05/13 Eugene, OR Soldat Gorky beat Johnny Walker
05/15 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Mike DiBiase by DQ
05/19 Portland, OR Soldat Gorky beat Johnny Walker
05/26 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Bill Savage by DQ
05/30 Portland, OR Mike DiBiase beat Johnny Walker
06/07 Seattle, WA Johnny Walker beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
06/14 Portland, OR Johnny Walker draw Kurt Von Poppenheim
06/17 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Pat Dugan
06/24 Portland, OR Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Walker
06/28 Portland, OR Herb Freeman beat Johnny Walker
07/11 Calgary, Alberta John Smith & Dave Ruhl beat Johnny Walker & Sonny Pascua
07/13 Edmonton, Alberta Ken Lorimer & Johnny Walker beat Dave Ruhl & John Smith
07/14 Lethbridge, Alberta Johnny Walker & Johnny Weaver vs. Dave Ruhl & John Smith
07/23 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Tony Barbetta
07/30 Portland, OR Don Manoukian beat Johnny Walker
08/04 Portland, OR Shag Thomas beat Johnny Walker
08/05 Eugene, Oregon Johnny Walker draw Leo Garibaldi
08/07 Portland, OR Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Walker
08/09 Salem, Oregon Johnny Walker draw Leo Garibaldi
08/14 Portland, OR Shag Thomas beat Johnny Walker
08/14 Portland, OR participated in a battle royal
08/21 Portland, OR Johnny Walker draw Leo Garibaldi
08/25 Portland, OR Jack Kiser beat Johnny Walker
08/28 Portland, OR Shag Thomas beat Johnny Walker
09/01 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Pepi Cortez
09/04 Portland, OR Johnny Walker beat Pepi Cortez
09/08 Portland, OR Nicoli Volkoff beat Johnny Walker
09/19 San Francisco, CA Johnny Walker draw Clyde Steeves
09/26 San Francisco, CA Ed Miller & Jess Ortega beat Hassen Bey & Johnny Walker
09/28 Stockton, CA Johnny Walker & Reggie Parks vs. Ed Miller & Maxim Gorky
09/30 Fresno, CA Johnny Walker vs. Magnificent Maurice
10/02 Sacarmento, CA Enrique Torres, Johnny Walker & Cowboy Parks beat Soldat Gorky, Maxim Gorky & Magnificent Maurice
10/09 Sacramento, CA Johnny Walker beat Soldat Gorky
10/19 Stockton, CA Johnny Walker vs. Magnificent Maurice
10/30 Sacramento, CA Johnny Walker beat Maxim Gorky
11/09 Stockton, CA Johnny Walker vs. Tony Perez
11/13 Sacramento, CA Johnny Walker draw Frank Milano
11/20 Sacramento, CA Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres beat Tom Hunt & Frank Morgan
11/25 Fresno, CA Johnny Walker beat Joe Niceti via pinfall
11/30 Stockton, CA Johnny Walker vs. Tommy Hunt
12/07 Stockton, CA Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres vs. Frank Nocett & Tommy Hunt
12/12 San Francisco, CA Johnny Walker beat Frank Milano
12/19 San Francisco, CA Mr. Moto beat Johnny Walker
12/20 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker beat Richard Viking
12/21 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Moto
12/23 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres beat Jesse Ortega & Richard Viking
12/27 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Moto
12/28 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker beat Mr. Moto by countout
12/30 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat Mr. Moto

1962
01/03 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono
01/04 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker beat Al Marshall(sub for Pedro Sanchez)
01/04 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono by DQ
01/05 San Diego, CA The Preacher beat Johnny Walker
01/06 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker draw The Preacher
01/10 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker draw The Preacher(Clyde Steeves)
01/11 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker vs. Al Marshall
01/12 San Diego, CA Johnny Walker beat Jesse Ortega
01/13 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat Al Marshall
01/13 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono
01/13 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat The Preacher
01/15 Pasadena, CA Johnny Walker vs. The Preacher
01/18 Long Beach, CA Johnny Walker draw Tom Zinke
01/20 San Bernardino, CA Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
01/22 Pasadena, CA Ricki Starr & Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Moto & Billy Varga
01/24 Los Angeles, CA Hans Hermann & Jesus Ortega beat Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres
01/26 San Diego, CA Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono
01/29 Pasadena, CA Johnny Walker vs. Angelo Savoldi
01/30 San Francisco, CA Johnny Walker beat Hans Hermann by DQ
01/31 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker beat Joe Kono
02/01 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi
02/03 San Bernardino, CA Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
02/07 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker draw Al Jarman(sub for Hans Hermann)
02/08 Bakersfield, CA Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/10 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker draw Nick Bockwinkel
02/12 Pasadena, CA Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker vs. Fred Blassie & Mr. Moto
02/14 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker vs. Dick Hutton
02/15 Long Beach, CA Johnny Walker, Nick Bockwinkel & Enrique Torres vs. Jesse Ortega, Hans Hermann & Cyclone Negra
02/16 San Diego, CA Johnny Walker draw Mike Mazurki
02/17 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker draw Mike Sharpe
02/21 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker beat Art Michalik
02/22 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker beat K.O. Murphy
02/24 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker draw Mario Milano
02/28 Los Angeles, CA Jesus Ortega & Billy Varga beat Johnny Walker & Nick Bockwinkel
03/01 Bakersfield, CA Dick Hutton beat Johnny Walker
03/03 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker draw Baby Blimp(George Harris)
03/03 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker, Enrique Torres & Dick Hutton beat Mr. Moto, Mike Sharpe & Baby Blimp
03/07 Los Angeles, CA Seymour Koenig draw Johnny Walker
03/08 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker beat K.O. Murphy
03/10 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat Mr. Moto
03/12 Pasadena, CA Seymour Koenig draw Johnny Walker
03/14 Los Angeles, CA Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
03/21 Los Angeles, CA Gene LeBell draw Johnny Walker
03/22 Bakersfield, CA Billy Varga & La Pantera beat Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/23 San Diego, CA Hans Hermann beat Johnny Walker
03/26 Pasadena, CA Johnny Walker vs. La Pantera
03/29 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker & Dick Hutton beat Mike Sharpe & Hans Hermann in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/02 Pasadena, CA Johnny Walker beat La Pantera
04/02 Pasadena, CA Johnny Walker beat Ox Anderson
04/02 Pasadena, CA Lars Larson beat Johnny Walker
04/04 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker draw Al Greene
04/05 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker beat Billy Varga by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/07 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat Al Marshall
04/09 Pasadena, CA La Pantera draw Johnny Walker
04/12 Bakersfield, CA La Pantera & Billy Varga beat Dick Hutton & Johnny Walker by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/13 San Diego, CA La Pantera beat Johnny Walker
04/14 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat Don Duffy
04/16 Pasadena, CA La Pantera & Billy Varga beat Seymour Koenig & Johnny Walker
04/18 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker beat Ox Anderson
04/19 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker draw Billy Varga in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/21 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat Ox Anderson
04/23 Pasadena, CA Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Walker draw La Pantera & Billy Varga
04/26 Bakersfield, CA Billy Varga beat Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls, cage match
04/27 San Diego, CA Johnny Walker beat La Pantera
04/28 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres draw Billy Varga & La Pantera
04/30 Pasadena, CA Billy Varga beat Johnny Walker
05/01 Long Beach, CA Johnny Walker, Primo Carnera & Enrique Torres vs. The Destroyer, Billy Varga & La Pantera
05/01 Long Beach, CA Johnny Walker vs. Billy Varga
05/03 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres draw Billy Varga & La Pantera in a 2 of 3 falls match with Sandor Szabo as special referee
05/05 San Bernardino, CA Billy Varga beat Johnny Walker
05/07 Pasadena, CA Seymour Koenig draw Johnny Walker
05/09 Los Angeles, CA Seymour Koenig draw Johnny Walker
05/10 Bakersfield, CA Billy Varga & La Pantera beat Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
05/11 San Diego, CA La Pantera draw Johnny Walker
05/12 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat La Pantera
05/14 Pasadena, CA Jack Blassie draw Johnny Walker
05/15 Long Beach, CA Johnny Walker vs. The Destroyer
05/19 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat Jack Blassie(Al Greene)
05/21 Pasadena, CA Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker draw Billy Varga & La Pantera
05/23 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker
05/24 Bakersield, CA The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/30 Los Angeles, CA Johnny Walker draw La Pantera
06/02 San Bernardino, CA Johnny Walker beat Jack Blassie
06/04 Pasadena, CA The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker
06/06 Los Angeles, CA Mr. Moto beat Johnny Walker
06/07 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker draw The Destroyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/09 San Bernardino, CA Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
06/12 Long Becah, CA Johnny Walker vs. The Destroyer
06/13 Los Angeles, CA Enrique Torres beat Johnny Walker
06/14 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker draw La Pantera
07/28 San Bernardino, CA Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker
07/30 Pasadena, CA Alan Garfield beat Johnny Walker
08/02 Bakersfield, CA Johnny Walker draw Mike Sharpe
08/10 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Red Roberts
08/13 Augusta, GA Johnny Walker vs. Pedro Godoy
08/14 Macon, GA Johnny Walker beat Russian Crusher by DQ
08/15 Columbus, GA Johnny Walker vs. Gene Murphy
08/17 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Bulldog Lawley
08/20 Augusta, GA Johnny Walker vs. Gene Murphy
08/21 Macon, GA Johnny Walker draw Gene Murphy
08/22 Columbus, GA Johnny Walker beat Russian Cruisher
08/24 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Russian Crusher
08/27 Augusta, GA Johnny Walker vs. Guy Taylor
08/28 Macon, GA Johnny Walker draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)
08/29 Columbus, GA Johnny Walker beat Guy Taylor
08/31 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Pedro Godoy
09/04 Macon, GA Johnny Walker beat Mr. Moto by DQ
09/05 Columbus, GA Johnny Walker beat Mr. Moto
09/07 Atlanta, GA Miguel Torres beat Johnny Walker
09/11 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Pedro Godoy
09/12 Columbus, GA The Assassins beat Johnny Walker & Fred Blassie by DQ
09/18 Macon, GA The Assassins beat Johnny Walker & Chief Crazy Horse
09/19 Columbus, GA The Assassins beat Johnny Walker & Fred Blassie
09/21 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Miguel Torres
09/25 Macon, GA Johnny Walker draw Pedro Godoy
09/26 Columbus, GA Johnny Walker vs. Pedro Godoy
09/28 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Assassin #1 by DQ
10/02 Macon, GA Johnny Walker beat Mr. X by DQ
10/03 Columbus, GA Johnny Walker beat Mr. X by DQ
10/05 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Pedro Godoy
10/09 Macon, GA Johnny Walker beat Pedro Godoy by DQ
10/15 Augusta, GA Johnny Walker vs. Rito Carreon
10/16 Macon, GA Johnny Walker beat Bulldog Lawley
10/19 Atlanta, GA Mr. Moto beat Johnny Walker
10/23 Macon, GA Johnny Walker draw Chief Little Eagle
10/24 Columbus, GA Mr. Moto beat Johnny Walker
10/26 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Pedro Valdez
10/29 Augusta, GA Johnny Walker vs. Lenny Montana
10/31 Columbus, GA Gypsy Joe beat Johnny Walker
11/02 Atlanta, GA Gypsy Joe beat Johnny Walker
11/06 Columbia, SC Johnny Walker vs. Pedro Cortez
11/09 Richmond, VA Johnny Walker beat Pedro Zapata
11/12 Columbia, SC Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins beat Johnny Walker & Sid Jones
11/16 Richmond, VA Johnny Walker(sub for Jerry Turrene) beat Prince Omar
11/16 Richmond, VA Johnny Walker beat Tom Bradley
11/17 Lexington, NC Johnny Walker beat Ray Duran
11/20 Raleigh, NC Johnny Walker vs. P.Y. Chung
11/22 Greensboro, NC Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi(13:00) via pinfall
12/08 Fayetteville, NC Rock Hunter beat Johnny Walker


Last edited on Tue Apr 19th, 2011 04:30 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 04:26 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1963
01/11 Richmond, VA Johnny Walker vs. Jack Vansky
01/12 Lexington, NC Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker beat Lou Albano & Tony Altamore by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/15 Raleigh, NC Johnny Walker beat Felix Lamban
01/18 Fayetteville, NC P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato beat Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker
01/19 Lexington, NC Lou Albano & Tony Altamore beat Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/21 Charlotte, NC Johnny Walker beat Yoshino Sato
01/25 Richmond, VA Lou Albano & Tony Altamore beat Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/26 Spartanburg, SC The Great Bolo & Bolo beat Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/28 Charlotte, NC Johnny Walker beat Mark Stone(11:40)
01/31 Asheville, NC Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky
01/31 Asheville, NC Johnny Walker(sub for Tinker Todd) double countout with Larry Hulin
02/09 Lexington, NC Johnny Walker, Billy Two Rivers & George Becker vs. Ike Eakins, Swede Hanson & Pancho Villa
02/11 Charlotte, NC Johnny Walker draw Crusher Angelo
02/14 Asheville, NC Johnny Walker & Angelo Martinelli beat Mark Stone & Johnny Heidmann in a Texas death match
02/15 Richmond, VA Johnny Walker vs. Billy Winder
02/19 Raleigh, NC Johnny Walker beat Mark Stone
02/21 Asheville, NC Johnny Walker beat Crusher Angelo by DQ
02/22 Richmond, VA Great Bolo & Bolo beat Johnny Walker & Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/25 Charlotte, NC Frank Valois beat Johnny Walker
02/28 Asheville, NC Johnny Walker beat Frank Valois
03/09 Lexington, NC Johnny Walker vs. Tony Angelo
03/11 Charlotte, NC Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Walker
03/18 Charlotte, NC Johnny Walker vs. Bronco Lubich
03/22 Fayetteville, NC Johnny Walker beat Jim Grabmire
03/23 Spartanburg, SC Doc & Mike Gallagher beat Johnny Walker & Larry Hulin in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/01 Charlotte, NC Johnny Walker beat Louis Bone
04/13 Lexington, NC Johnny Walker beat Jan Madrid(18:00)
04/16 Columbia, SC Frank Valois beat Johnny Walker
04/25 Greensboro, NC Frank Valois beat Johnny Walker(16:00) via pinfall
05/03 Richmond, VA Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Walker
05/20 Las Vegas, NV Don Leo Jonathan beat Johnny Walker
05/24 San Diego, CA Don Manoukian beat Johnny Walker
05/29 Los Angeles, CA The Destroyer & Don Manoukian beat Johnny Walker & Dick Hutton
06/11 Raleigh, NC Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi
06/14 Richmond, VA Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/18 Raleigh, NC Swede Hanson(sub for Rip Hawk) beat Johnny Walker
06/22 Sumter, SC Johnny Walker vs. Frank Marconi
06/25 Columbia, SC Mike Gallagher beat Johnny Walker
07/05 Hendersonville, NC Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi
07/06 Spartanburg, SC Mike Gallagher beat Johnny Walker
07/12 Hendersonville, NC Johnny Walker & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/15 Charlotte, NC Johnny Weaver, Johnny Walker & Jesse James vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & George Harris
07/22 Charlotte, NC Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James
07/23 Raleigh, NC Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/27 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Walker vs. Frank Marconi
07/29 Charlotte, NC Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James
07/30 Raleigh, NC Johnny Walker draw Frank Valois
08/03 Lexington, NC Johnny Walker & Jesse James vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
08/10 Lexington, NC Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/15 Greensboro, NC Johnny Walker beat Tony Romano
08/16 Hendersonville, NC Johnny Walker & Jesse James vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
08/20 Raleigh, NC Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James
08/31 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker draw George Harris & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/07 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker vs. George Harris & Pat O’Brien in a match with 2 referees
09/09 Charlotte, NC Johnny Walker beat Tony Manos
09/10 Raleigh, NC Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Walker & Chief Big Heart
09/13 Richmond, VA Johnny Walker beat Tony Romano
09/14 Lexington, NC Johnny Walker beat Ray Gordon
09/19 Greensboro, NC Johnny Walker beat Frank Valois
09/21 Lexington, NC Johnny Walker beat Ken Yates
10/11 Richmond, VA Johnny Walker & Jesse James vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/12 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Walker & Ted Evans vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
10/15 Columbia, SC Johnny Walker beat Tony Romano
10/18 Richmond, VA Johnny Walker draw Joe Tomasso
10/19 Lexington, NC Johnny Walker beat Prince Omar
10/21 Charlotte, NC Johnny Walker & George Becker beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
10/22 Columbia, SC Johnny Walker & Joe Scarpa vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
11/04 Charlotte, NC Kurt & Karl Von Brauner beat Johnny Walker & Dr. Melendez
11/05 Columbia, SC Saul Weigeroff, Kurt & Karl Von Brauner beat Johnny Walker, Angelo Martinelli & Joe Scarpa
11/12 Raleigh, NC Johnny Walker vs. Jack Lanza
11/16 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Walker beat Prince Omar
11/18 Charlotte, NC Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Walker
11/22 Richmond, VA Johnny Walker vs. Tarzan Tyler
11/23 Spartanburg, SC Johnny Walker vs. Johnny Heideman
11/29 Richmond, VA Johnny Walker vs. Swede Hanson
12/03 Columbia, SC Johnny Walker vs. Tarzan Tyler
12/09 Queens, NY Johnny Walker beat Tony Cosenza
12/16 Queens, NY Johnny Walker beat Miguel Torres
12/23 Queens, NY Johnny Walker & Antonino Rocca beat Paul Rinehart & Lenny Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/28 Queens, NY Johnny Walker & Antonino Rocca draw Karl & Adolf Von Hess
12/30 Queens, NY Johnny Walker & Antonino Rocca draw Karl & Adolf Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match

1964
01/06 Queens, NY Johnny Walker beat Gregory Jarque
01/13 Queens, NY Johnny Walker & Antonino Rocca beat Miguel Torres & Tony Altomore in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/28 Brooklyn, NY Johnny Walker no contest with Karl Von Hess
02/04 Queens, NY Johnny Walker draw Lenny Montana
02/11 Queens, NY Johnny Walker draw Karl Von Hess
03/14 New London, CT Johnny Walker vs. Tony Cosenza
03/17 Queens, NY Johnny Walker & Antonino Rocca draw The Firpo Brothers in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/20 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Monster #1
05/25 Johnson City, TN Johnny Walker vs. Pedro Zapata
05/27 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker & Rocky Smith vs. Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
06/03 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker & Rocky Smith draw Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
06/09 Greenville, TN Johnny Walker vs. George Harris
06/10 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker & Rocky Smith vs. Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
06/16 Greenville, TN Johnny Walker, Rocky Smith & Steve Kovac vs. Rocky Cookson, Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
06/17 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker & Rocky Smith vs. Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
06/24 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker & Rocky Smith vs. Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
07/01 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker, Chris Belkas & Rocky Smith vs. Pancho Villa, Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
07/08 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Pancho Villa
07/15 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Pancho Villa
07/16 Chattanooga, TN Tojo Yamamoto & Alex Perez beat Steve Kovacs & Johnny Walker
07/18 St. Louis, MO(TV) Johnny Walker draw Pedro Zapata
07/20 Memphis, TN Tojo Yamamoto & Alex Perez beat Johnny Walker & Chief Kit Fox
07/29 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Red Steiner
08/05 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Ron Wright
08/12 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker & Steve Kovacs vs. Karl & Kurt Von Brauner
08/19 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Billy Strong
09/02 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Ron Wright
09/05 Haysi, VA Johnny Walker & Chris Belkas vs. Johnny Long & Dutch Savage
09/09 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Red Steiner
09/16 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Saul Weinergoff, Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
09/23 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker & Tony Lorenzo vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
09/30 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Saul Weinergoff
10/03 Marietta, GA Johnny Walker vs. Charlie Carr
10/09 Atlanta, GA Chief Little Eagle & Steve Kovacs beat Dick Dunn & Johnny Walker
10/12 Augusta, GA Johnny Walker draw Frankie Cain
10/16 Atlanta, GA Steve Kovacs draw Johnny Walker

1965
07/29 Chattanooga, TN Jackie Fargo beat Johnny Walker(sub for Tim Tyler)
12/23 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & The Ox vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Alex Perez

1966
as Mystery Man:
08/11 Windsor, Ontario(TV) Edouard Carpentier beat Mystery Man
08/18 Windsor, Ontario(TV) Bobo Brazil beat Mystery Man
09/16 Windsor, Ontario Bobo Brazil beat Mystery Man
09/30 Windsor, Ontario Mark Lewin & Bill Miller beat Mystery Man & Phil Christy
10/05 Windsor, Ontario(TV) Bobo Brazil beat Mystery Man
10/26 Windsor, Ontario(TV) Fred Curry beat Mystery Man
as Johnny Walker:
11/02 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Carlos Mendoza
12/21 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker, Ron Wright & Ed Wolfe vs. Bobby Jones, Rick Miller & Farmer Powell

1967
01/04 Kingsport, TN participated in a 9-man Russian roulette battle royal
01/04 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. ??
01/18 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Mack York
01/25 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Mack York
02/01 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Kenny Mack
03/15 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker, Whitey Caldwell, Ron Wright & The Mountaineer vs. Matt Jewell, Kenny Mack, Bob Hamby & The Snake
03/15 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. The Snake
03/22 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. The Snake
04/05 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. ??
04/19 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. ??
04/26 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker & Ron Wright vs. Kenny Mack & Matt Jewell
05/03 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Matt Jewell
05/10 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Kenny Mack
05/17 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Kenny Mack
06/07 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Kenny Mack
06/14 Kingsport, TN Kenny Mack beat Johnny Walker to win United States Junior Title in a Texas death match
06/21 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Kenny mack
06/28 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Kenny mack in a Texas death match
07/05 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Gray Ghost
07/11 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker, Whitey Caldwell & Ron Wright vs. Steve Glenn, Carlos Mendoza & Gray Ghost in a mud pit match
07/26 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Carlos Mendoza
08/09 Kingsport, TN Jack Vansky beat Johnny Walker
08/16 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky
08/23 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Duke Scarbo
09/15 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat El Mongol by DQ
09/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
09/20 Columbus, GA Johnny Walker & Ricky Hunter vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
09/22 Atlanta, GA Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Walker & Buddy Fuller
09/29 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Tiny Mills
10/11 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker draw Ron Wright
10/18 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Ron Wright in a no time limit match
10/25 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker vs. Jerry Myers
11/08 Kingsport, TN Johnny Walker & Farmer Powell vs. Jerry Myers & Professor Saki

1968
01/05 Dothan, AL Johnny Walker vs. Billy Spears
01/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Oki Shikina & Dr. M beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
01/09 Macon, GA Johnny Walker beat Kenny mack
01/12 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker draw Bill Dromo
01/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Johnny Walker beat Kenny Mack
01/16 Macon, GA Johnny Walker draw Bill Dromo
01/19 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina
01/23 Macon, GA Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky
01/26 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker & Tim Geohagen beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Oki Shikina
01/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker
02/02 Atlanta, GA Louie Tillet beat Johnny Walker
02/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Walker
02/09 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez beat The Gauchos
02/23 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker vs. Chris Tolos
03/08 Atlanta, GA Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker
03/16 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero
03/22 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson vs. The Gauchos
03/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero
03/29 Atlanta, GA Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
03/30 Atlanta, GA(TV) Johnny Walker & Enrique Torres draw Rising Suns
04/02 Macon, GA Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez
04/05 Atlanta, GA El Mongol & Dr. M II beat Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson
04/12 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Chuck Adcox by DQ
04/19 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beatTank Morgan
04/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) Big O beat Johnny Walker
04/26 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker vs. Oki Shikina
04/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Oki Shikina
04/30 Macon, GA Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Walker
05/03 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Silento Rodriguez
05/10 Atlanta, GA Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
05/17 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Rising Suns
05/21 Macon, GA Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina
05/24 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson beat Tony Nero & Tank Morgan
05/31 Atlanta, GA Tank Morgan beat Johnny Walker
06/07 Atlanta, GA Rising Suns beat Johnny Walker & Bobby Hart
06/18 Macon, GA Johnny Walker & Jim Wilson draw Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
06/29 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker draw Silento Rodriguez
07/05 Atlanta, GA Oki Shikina & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo
07/09 Macon, GA Johnny Walker & Bob Armstrong beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
07/12 Atlanta, GA Bob Armstrong beat Johnny Walker
07/16 Macon, GA Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina
07/18 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Johnny Long
07/19 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon
07/20 Atlanta, GA(TV) The Professional beat Johnny Walker
07/25 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Johnny Long
07/26 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Rissing Suns
08/02 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Oki Shikina
08/03 Chattanooga, TN Silento Rodriguez & Johnny Walker beat Don Carson & Red Shadow
08/07 Columbus, GA Johnny Walker vs. Guillotine Gordon
08/09 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker beat Pepe Gomez
08/13 Macon, GA Johnny Walker beat Guillotine Gordon
08/16 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Rising Suns
08/20 Macon, GA Johnny Walker draw Butcher Vachon
08/23 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker draw Guillotine Gordon
08/29 Chattanooga, TN Silento Rodriguez & Johnny Walker beat The Mighty Yankees
08/30 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker & Silento Rodriguez draw Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina
09/?? Johnny Walker & Len Rossi beat The Mighty Yankees I & II(Frank Morrell & Eddie Sullivan) to win NWA (Mid America) World Tag Title
09/05 Chattanooga, TN Tojo Yamamoto & Sugi Sito beat Silento Rodriguez & Johnny Walker
09/06 Atlanta, GA Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo beat Guillotine Gordon & Bozo Brown
09/12 Chattanooga, TN Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard vs. Silento Rodriguez & Johnny Walker
09/13 Atlanta, GA Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker
09/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Jim Starr beat Johnny Walker
09/17 Florence, AL Johnny Walker & Len Rossi vs. Don Carson & Red Shadow
09/19 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Hillbilly Slim beat Brute Bernard & Don Wright(sub for Tarzan Tyler)
09/24 Florence, AL Johnny Walker vs. Jesse Morales
09/25 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Johnny Long
09/26 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker draw Ken Lucas
10/01 Florence, AL Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall vs. The Blue Angels
10/02 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker draw Dennis Hall
10/07 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker & Len Rossi beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
10/08 Florence, AL Johnny Walker, Les Thatcher & Buddy Wayne vs. Johnny Long, Saul Weinergoff & Tojo Yamamoto in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/09 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker draw Les Thatcher
10/10 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker draw Dennis Hall
10/15 Florence, AL Johnny Walker & Bobby Whitlock vs. Johnny Long & Saul Weinergoff
10/16 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Sugi Sito
10/17 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker vs. Ken Farber
10/23 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Ken Farber
10/24 Chattanooga, TN participated in a 7-man battle royal
10/28 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker, Len Rossi & Bill Dromo beat Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Long & Saul Weinergoff
10/30 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker draw Mack York
10/31 Chattanooga, TN The Mighty Yankees draw Len Rossi & Johnny Walker
11/02 Birmingham, AL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Al Greene
11/04 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker draw Corsica Joe
11/05 Florence, AL Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas vs. The Satan Medics
11/06 Nashville, TN Len Rossi & Johnny Walker draw Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
11/07 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Al Greene
11/12 Florence, AL Johnny Walker vs. Johnny Long
11/13 Birmingham, AL Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long beat Johnny Walker & Len Rossi to win NWA (Mid America) World Tag Title
11/14 Nashville, TN Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long beat Len Rossi & Johnny Walker
11/21 Nashville, TN Len Rossi & Johnny Walker beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long by reversed decision in a no time limit, no DQ match with Giant Frazier as special referee
11/28 Nashville, TN Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Long & Saul Weingeroff beat Len Rossi, Johnny Walker & Giant Frazier
12/02 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker & Le Rossi draw Don Carson & The Medic
12/03 Blytheville, AR The Mighty Yankees beat Ken Lucas & Pepe Lopez(sub for Johnny Walker) in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/04 Nashville, TN Len Rossi, Johnny Walker & Giant Frazier beat Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Long & Saul Weingeroff by DQ with Joe Louis as special referee
12/09 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker & Len Rossi beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
12/10 Florence, AL Johnny Walker & Len Rossi vs. Johnny Long & Saul Weinergoff
12/11 Nashville, TN Les Thatcher draw Johnny Walker
12/16 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker & Len Rossi vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
12/23 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker & Len Rossi vs. The Medics
12/17 Florence, AL Johnny Walker & Len Rossi vs. Johnny Long & Tojo Yamamoto
12/18 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Jim Dalton
12/21 Chattanooga, TN Len Rossi & Johnny Walker beat Saul Weingeroff & Mitsu Katayana(subs for Frank & Jack Dalton)
12/25 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker draw Ken Lucas
12/28 Chattanooga, TN Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Long & The Mighty Yankees beat Len Rossi, Dennis Hall, Ken Lucas & Johnny Walker

1969
01/01 Nashville, TN Len Rossi & Johnny Walker no contest with Ken Lucas & Dennis Hall
01/06 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker & Len Rossi beat Corsica Joe & Don Greene
01/08 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Bobby Pico
01/13 Memphis, TN Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Walker
01/15 Nashville, TN The Mighty Yankees beat Len Rossi & Johnny Walker
01/20 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Al Greene
01/22 Nashville, TN Len Rossi & Johnny Walker no contest with Mighty Yankees
01/23 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker vs. Bob Hamby
01/24 Atlanta, GA Seiji Sakaguchi beat Johnny Walker(4:00)
01/27 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas beat The Mighty Yankees
01/29 Nashville, Len Rossi, Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker beat Mighty Yankees I, II & III with Les Thatcher as special referee
01/30 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker vs. Al Greene
02/02 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas beat Mighty Yankees I & II to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
02/05 Nashville, TN Ken Lucas & Johnny Walker beat Mighty Yankees II & III
02/09 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas no contest with The Mighty Yankees
02/11 Florence, AL Johnny Walker vs. Mighty Yankee I
02/12 Nashville, TN Mighty Yankees beat Ken Lucas & Johnny Walker
02/17 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker, Ken Lucas & Dennis Hall beat Mighty Yankees I, II & II
02/19 Nashville, TN Ken Lucas, Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat Mighty Yankees I, II & III
02/24 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker, Ken Lucas & Dennis Hall beat Mighty Yankees I, II & III(Yankee III unmasked as Jose Ficca) in an elimination match with Giant Frazier as special referee
02/26 Nashville, TN Ken Lucas, Dennis Hall and Johnny Walker beat Blue Angel &  Mighty Yankees I & II(Yankee II unmasked as Jerry Barber) in a no time limit, no DQ, elimination match
02/?? ?? & ?? beat Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
03/03 Memphis, TN The Mighty Yankees(Joe Sky & Bill Sky) beat Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas
03/05 Nashville, TN The Mighty Yankees I & III beat Ken Lucas & Johnny Walker in a no time limit, no DQ match
03/10 Brimingham, AL Johnny Walker & Len Rossi draw Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny LongThe
03/11 Florence, AL Johnny Walker vs. Great Mephisto in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/12 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Dennis Hall
03/13 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas beat The Mighty Yankees I & III to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
??/?? ?? & ?? beat Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
03/17 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Great Mephisto
03/18 Florence, AL Johnny Walker vs. Ramon Perez
03/18 Florence, AL Len Rossi & Buddy Wayne vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long in a 2 of 3 falls match with Johnny Walker as special referee
03/19 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Buddy Hackney
03/20 Chattanooga, TN Mighty Yankees beat Ken Lucas & Johnny Walker
03/21 Knoxville, TN Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas beat Don & Ron Wright by DQ
03/24 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas beat Don Greene & Mack York
03/25 Florence, AL Johnny Walker, Len Rossi & Buddy Wayne vs. Mack York, Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
03/26 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Les Thatcher
03/27 Chattanooga, TN Dennis Hall, Ken Lucas & Johnny Walker beat Ron Hayes & The Mighty Yankees I & III in a no time limit, no DQ match
03/31 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Herb Welch beat El Diablos
04/01 Blytheville, AR Great Mephisto & Dante beat Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/02 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Mack York
04/03 Chattanooga, TN The Mighty Yankees I & III & Ron Hayes beat Dennis Hall, Ken Lucas & Johnny Walker
04/07 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Buddy Wayne
04/08 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas no contest with Great Mephisto & Dante in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/09 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Mack York
04/10 Chattanooga, TN Great Mephisto & Dante no contest with Len Rossi & Johnny Walker
04/14 Memphis, TN Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Long & The Destroyer beat Johnny Walker, Bill Sky & Joe Sky
04/15 Blytheville, AR Great Mephisto & Dante beat Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/16 Nashville, TN Great Mephisto & Dante beat Johnny Walker & Les Thatcher
04/19 Chattanooga, TN Len Rossi & Johnny Walker beat Mephisto & Dante in a no time limit, no DQ match
04/23 Nashville, TN Great Mephisto & Dante draw Bob Ramstad & Johnny Walker
04/24 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstead beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
04/26 Chattanooga, TN Great Mephisto & Dante beat Len Rossi & Johnny Walker in a no time limit, no DQ match
04/28 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Long & Tojo Yamamoto to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
04/30 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstad beat The Mighty Yankees by DQ
05/03 Chattanooga, TN Great Mephisto & Dante beat Len Rossi & Johnny Walker with Ray Lewis & Les Thatcher as special referees
05/05 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstead no conest with Tojo Yamamto & Johnny Long
05/07 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Corsica Joe
05/08 Chattanooga, TN Len Rossi, Johnny Walker & Don Carson beat Saul Weingeroff, Great Mephisto & Dante in a no time limit, no DQ match
05/14 Nashville, TN Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long beat Bob Ramstad & Johnny Walker
05/15 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker, Bob Ramstead & Herb Welch vs. Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Long & Mack York
05/19 Memphis, TN Johnny Long & Tojo Yamamoto beat Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstead to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
??/?? Johnny Walker & Len Rossi beat Great Mephisto & Dante to win NWA (Mid America) World Tag Title
??/?? Great Mephisto & Dante beat Johnny Walker & Len Rossi to win NWA (Mid America) World Tag Title
05/21 Nashville, TN Bob Ramstad & Johnny Walker beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long with Don Greene as special referee
05/22 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstead beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
05/26 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Johnny Long in a gladiator pit match
05/28 Nashville, TN Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long beat Bob Ramstad & Johnny Walker
05/29 Union City, TN Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstead vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
05/31 Chattanooga, TN Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long beat Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstead
06/02 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Sundown Kid beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
06/03 Florence, AL Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstead vs. The Mighty Yankees
06/04 Nashville, TN Tojo Yamamoto draw Johnny Walker
06/07 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstead beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
06/09 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Sundown Kid beat Johnny Long & Tojo Yamamoto to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
06/10 Florence, AL Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstead vs. The Mighty Yankees
06/11 Nashville, TN Mighty Yankees beat Johnny Walker & Bob Ramstad
06/12 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Johnny Long in a hair vs. hair match
06/16 Memphis, TN Johnny Long & Tojo Yamamoto beat Johnny Walker & Sundown Kid to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
06/17 Florence, AL Johnny Walker, Bob Ramstead & Buddy Wayne vs. The Mighty Yankees & Phil Rogers
06/18 Nashville, TN Mephisto, Dante & Saul Weingeroff beat Len Rossi, Don Carson & Johnny Walker
06/21 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown beat Great Mephisto & Dante to win NWA (Mid America) World Tag Title
06/23 Memphis, TN The Mighty Yankees beat Johnny Walker & Sundown Kid
06/24 Florence, AL participated in a 7-man battle royal
06/28 Chattanooga, TN Great Mephisto & Dante beat Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown to win NWA (Mid America) World Tag Title
06/30 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Joe Sky beat Masked Destroyers
07/02 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker & Les Thatcher beat Mighty Yankees
07/05 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown beat Great Mephisto & Dante to win NWA (Mid America) World Tag Title in a no time limit, no DQ match with Roughhouse Fargo as special referee
07/07 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat Masked Destroyers
07/09 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Saul Weingeroff
07/11 Atlanta, GA Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito beat Johnny Walker & Little John(13:00)
07/12 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown beat Mephisto & Dante(unmasked as Eddie Baker) in an elimination match with Len Rossi as special referee
07/14 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker, Jackie & Sonny Fargo beat Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Long & Mack York
07/16 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker draw Mr. Ota
07/19 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Eddie Baker
07/21 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker, Jackie Fargo & Dennis Hall beat Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Long & Mack York
07/26 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown beat Mephisto & Dante(Eddie Baker) in a loser leaves town, bullwire match with Dennis Hall as special referee
07/28 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
07/30 Nashville, TN Eddie Sullivan draw Johnny Walker
08/02 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall(sub for Bearcat Brown) beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
08/04 Memphis, TN Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long beat Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall
08/06 Nashville, TN The Spoilers draw Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall
08/09 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/11 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat Johnny Long & Tojo Yamamoto to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
08/12 Blytheville, AR Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long beat Johnny Walker & Eddie Sullivan in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/13 Nashville, TN Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker beat The Spoilers in a no time limit match
08/16 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long by DQ
08/18 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
08/19 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Red Sahdow vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/20 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker draw Mr. Ota
08/23 Chattanooga, TN Dennis Hall, Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown beat Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Long & Mr. Ota in a no time limit, no DQ match with 2 referees
08/25 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker, Dennis Hall & Buddy Fuller beat Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Long & Mack York
08/26 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker beat Tojo Yamamoto in a 2 of 3 falls match
08/27 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat Johnny Long & Tojo Yamamoto
09/?? The Spoilers I & II(Don Jardine & ??) beat Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown to win NWA (Mid America) World Tag Title
09/01 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
09/02 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker beat Al Greene by DQ
09/02 Blytheville, AR participated in a New Zealand battle royal
09/03 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long with Bearcat Brown as special referee
09/08 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker draw Tojo Yamamoto
09/09 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Les Thatcher beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/10 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker(sub for Len Rossi) and Bearcat Brown beat The Spoilers by DQ with Joe Louis as special referee
09/12 Los Angeles, CA Ray Gordon beat Johnny Walker
09/13 Chattanooga, TN Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long(sub for Mighty Yankees) beat Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall
09/15 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Tojo Yamamoto by knockout in a boxing match
09/16 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Les Thatcher vs. Al Greene & Mack York in a 2 of 3 falls match
09/20 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Tojo Yamamoto
09/23 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Johnny Long
09/24 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker vs. Professor Ito
09/25 Chattanooga, TN Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Long
09/29 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker & Tom Drake beat Joey Corea & Eddie Sullivan
09/30 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall vs. Al Greene & Mack York in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/01 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker draw Mr. Ota
10/02 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker draw Mighty Yankee I
10/06 Memphis, TN Al & Don Greene beat Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
10/07 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall vs. Al Greene & Bustor Bordon in a 2 of 3 falls match
10/08 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Ray Duran
10/09 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Saul Weingeroff
10/13 Memphis, TN Al Greene & Don Greene beat Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall
10/15 Hopkinsville, KY Johnny Walker & Les Thatcher vs. The Destroyers
10/20 Memphis, TN Al Greene & Don Greene beat Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
10/22 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Eddie Sullivan by DQ
10/23 Chattanooga, TN Mighty Yankee III beat Johnny Walker in a no DQ match
10/29 Nashville, TN The Spoilers beat Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker
11/14 Tokyo, Japan Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Johnny Walker
11/20 Tatebayashi, Japan Antonio Inoki, Michiaki Yoshimura & Kantaro Hoshino beat Johnny Walker, Buddy Austin & Harley Race
11/21 Tokyo, Japan Hiro Matsuda beat Johnny Walker
11/22 Uedo, Japan Johnny Walker draw Kantaro Hoshino
11/23 Komagane, Japan Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki & Motoshi Okuma beat Johnny Walker, Danny Hodge & Harley Race
11/28 Tokyo, Japan Johnny Walker beat Kantaro Hoshino
11/29 Shizuoka, Japan Kantaro Hoshino beat Johnny Walker
12/01 Hiroshima, Japan Kantaro Oki beat Johnny Walker
12/02 Osaka, Japan Johnny Walker beat Mitsu Harai
12/03 Sendagaya, Japan Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Johnny Walker
12/04 Sapporo, Japan Johnny Walker beat Haruka Eigen
12/12 Tokyo, Japan Johnny Walker beat Kantaro Hoshino
12/13 Katsushika, Japan Johnny Walker beat Motoshi Okuma
12/14 Tokyo, Japan Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Johnny Walker
12/17 Honolulu, HI Danny Hodge draw Johnny Walker
12/25 Honolulu, HI Missing Link beat Johnny Walker(sub for Klondike Bill)
12/29 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker, Dennis Hall & Johnny Long beat Corsice Joe, Al & Don Greene



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 04:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1970
01/01 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker draw Eddie Sullivan
01/05 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall draw Al Green & Don Greene
01/07 Nashville, TN The Interns draw Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker
01/08 Chattanooga, TN The Spoilers draw Johnny Long & Johnny Walker
01/12 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis hall vs. Al Green & Don Greene in a bullwire match
01/15 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Long & Johnny Walker beat The Interns
01/19 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat Al & Don Greene to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
01/21 Hopkinsville, KY Johnny Walker & Don Greene vs. The Black Monsters
01/22 Lexington, KY Johnny Walker vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
01/26 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat The Interns
01/28 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker & Carlos Montez beat Eddie Sullivan & Jesse Morales
01/28 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Eddie Sullivan
02/02 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat George Harris & Mack York
02/04 Nashville, TN Bearcat Brown, Len Rossi & Johnny Walker beat The Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey
02/05 Chattanooga, TN Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker beat Corsica Joe & Mitsu Katayana
02/09 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Sam Steamboat
02/11 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker draw Bobby Hart
02/12 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Carlos Montes
02/12 Chattanooga, TN Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker beat The Spoilers
02/16 Memphis, TN The Interns beat Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall by DQ
02/21 Chattanooga, TN The Interns beat Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/23 Memphis, TN The Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey beat Johnny Walker, Dennis Hall & Len Rossi
02/25 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall draw Frank Martinez & Al Greene
02/28 Chattanooga, TN Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker beat The Interns
03/02 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall draw The Interns
??/?? NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title vacated
03/05 Chattanooga, TN Dr. Ken Ramey & The Interns vs. Dennis Hall, Johnny Walker & Bob Armstrong in match with 2 referees
03/09 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Pat O’Connor
03/11 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat The Masked Inferno
03/18 Nashville, TN Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker beat The Interns by reversed decision
03/16 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Mack York
03/21 Memphis, TN(TV) Johnny Walker & Herb Welch draw Al Greene & Frank Martinez
03/23 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Corsica Joe
03/25 Nashville, TN Al Greene & Frank Martinez beat Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall
03/28 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Corsica Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
03/30 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker draw Dory Funk, Jr.
03/31 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Johnny Long vs. The Destroyers
04/01 Nashville, TN Al Greene & Frank Martinez beat Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall in a no time limit, no DQ match
04/02 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Les Thatcher beat Bob Ramstead & Bobby Hart
04/06 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto beat The Spoilers in NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Titel tournament
04/06 Memphis, TN Al Greene & Frank Martinez beat Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title in tournament final
04/13 Memphis, TN Bobby Hart beat Johnny Walker to win NWA United States Junior Title
04/18 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker draw Bobby Hart
04/20 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Spoiler #2
04/27 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Jackie Fargo draw The Spoilers
04/28 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Len Rossi vs. The Destroyers
05/02 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Corsica Joe(sub for Mack York)
05/04 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker, Les Thatcher & Dennis Hall beat Mack York, Bobby Hart & Tojo Yamamoto
05/05 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Lavonne Stone vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Mario Galento in a 2 of 3 falls match
05/06 Nashville, TN Len Rossi & Johnny Walker beat The Interns
05/09 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Tony Nero
05/13 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker & Len Rossi beat The Interns by DQ with Bearcat Brown as special referee
05/18 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker no contest with Dory Funk, Jr.
05/20 Nashville, TN Bobby Hart no contest with Johnny Walker
05/25 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Jackie Fargo draw The Interns
05/27 Nashville, TN Bobby Hart beat Johnny Walker in a no time limit, no DQ match
05/30 Memphis, TN(TV) Bobby Hartbeat Johnny Walker
05/30 Chattanooga, TN Len Rossi & Johnny Walker beat The Interns
06/01 Memphis, TN Bobby Hart beat Johnny Walker by DQ
06/06 Chattanooga, TN The Interns beat Len Rossi & Johnny Walker
06/08 Memphis, TN Bobby Hart beat Johnny Walker by DQ
06/15 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Jackie Fargo draw Tojo Yamamoto & Bobby Hart
06/20 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bob Armstrong draw Bobby Hart & ex-Spoiler #1(Lorenzo Parente)
06/22 Memphis, TN participated in a 9-man battle royal
06/24 Nashville, TN Bobby Hart beat Johnny Walker in a no time limit, no DQ match
06/27 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Hart & ex-Spoiler #1
06/29 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Jerry Jarrett beat Al Greene & Frank Martinez
07/01 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto beat Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
07/06 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker draw Frank Martinez
07/08 Nashville, TN Big Bad John & Pepe Lopez beat Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto by DQ
07/13 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Jackie Fargo beat Lorenzo Parente & Bobby hart by DQ
07/15 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto beat Pepe Lopez & Big Bad John in a no time limit , no DQ match
07/20 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker, Jackie Fargo & Herb Welch beat Lorenzxo Parente, Bobby Hart & Saul Weinergoff
07/22 Nashville, TN Big Bad John & Pepe Lopez beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Walker
07/27 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Johnny Long
07/28 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker beat Bobby Hart to win NWA United States Junior Title
08/03 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Gene Garcia
08/03 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto beat The Interns
08/10 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto no contest with The Interns
08/11 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker beat Joey Corea
08/17 Memphis, TN The Interns beat Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto
08/24 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto beat The Interns(Billy Garrett & Jim Starr) to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
09/02 Memphis, TN The Interns beat Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto in a Texas death match
09/07 Memphis, TN The Interns beat Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
09/09 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker & Oni Maivia beat Frank Martinez & Al Greene to win NWA(Mid America) United States Tag Title
09/14 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker, Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat The Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey
09/21 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Don Greene
09/22 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Oni Maivia vs. The Purple Demons in a no DQ, Texas death match
09/23 Nashville, TN Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Walker & Oni Maivia
09/28 Memphis, TN Don Greene beat Johnny Walker in a brass knuckles match
09/29 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Oni Maivia vs. The Purple Demons in a 3 of 5 falls match
10/05 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker vs. ??
10/06 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker vs. Purple Demon #1 in a no DQ, title vs. mask match
10/12 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker vs. ??
10/13 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall vs. Al Greene & Pepe Lopez
10/14 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Chico Mendoza
10/15 Chattanooga, TN Oni Wiki Wiki & Johnny Walker beat The Masked Outlaws
10/19 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker vs. ??
10/20 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker vs. ??
10/21 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker draw Oni Wiki Wiki
10/22 Chattanooga, TN Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Johnny Walker
10/26 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Dory Funk, Jr. draw The Interns
10/27 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
10/29 Chattanooga, TN Oni Wiki Wiki & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente with Len Rossi as special referee
11/02 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker draw Oni Wiki Wiki
11/04 Nashville, TN Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart beat Johnny Walker & Oni Wiki Wiki
11/05 Chattanooga, TN Saul Weingeroff, Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente beat Len Rossi, Oni Wiki Wiki & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/09 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker draw Pepi Lopez
11/10 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker beat Big Bad John
11/11 Nashville, TN Oni Wiki Wiki & Johnny Walker beat Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart by DQ with Dennis Halls as special referee
11/12 Chattanooga, TN Oni Wiki Wiki & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente in a Texas tornado match
11/16 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker vs. ??
11/17 Florence, AL Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
11/18 Nashville, TN Lorenzo Parente, Bobby Hart & Saul Weingeroff beat Johnny Walker, Oni Wiki Wiki & Young Omar Atlas
11/19 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Nick Adams
11/19 Chattanooga, TN Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente beat Masked Medic #1 & Johnny Walker(sub for Masked Medic II)
11/23 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker vs. ??
11/24 Florence, AL Johnny Walker, Len Rossi & Buddy Wayne vs. Bobby Hart, Lorenzo Parente & Saul Weinergoff
11/25 Nashville, TN Bobby Hart beat Johnny Walker to win NWA United States Junior Title
11/26 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Carlos Mendoza
11/30 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker vs. ??
12/02 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Bobby Hart by DQ
12/03 Chattanooga, TN Big Bad John & Pepe Lopez draw Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker
12/08 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente in a no DQ, no time limit match
12/09 Nashville, TN Big Bad John & Pepe Lopez beat Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker
12/10 Chattanooga, TN Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker beat Tony Mendoza & Carlos Mendoza
12/16 Nashville, TN Big Bad John & Pepe Lopez beat Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker in match with 2 referees
12/25 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Guy LaRosa
12/26 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown beat Saul Weingeroff & Hans Steinke
12/28 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker & Danny Miller vs. The Infernos
12/29 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker vs. Hiro Matsuda
12/30 Miami, FL The Infernos beat Johnny Walker & Jose Lothario

1971
01/01 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Oki Shikina
01/02 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Bob Roop
01/06 Nashville, TN Big Bad John beat Johnny Walker
??/?? Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall beat Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
??/?? Al & Don Greene beat Johnny Walker & Dennis Hall to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
01/15 Houston, TX Johnny Walker draw Klondike Bill
01/19 Dallas, TX Johnny Walker draw George Scott
01/20 San Antonio, TX Johnny Walker beat George Gaiser
01/26 Dallas, TX Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Walker & Pepper Gomez
01/29 Houston, TX Johnny Walker vs. Jimmy Valiant
01/30 San Antonio, TX Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling
02/02 Dallas, TX Johnny Walker beat The Alaskan(Mike York)
02/04 Victoria, TX Johnny Walker vs. Al Garcia
02/05 Houston, TX Johnny Walker vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
02/10 San Antonio, TX Chris Markoff beat Johnny Walker
02/11 Corpus Christi, TX Johnny Walker vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/12 Houston, TX Chris Markoff beat Johnny Walker
02/16 Dallas, TX Pepper Gomez beat Johnny Walker
02/17 San Antonio, TX George Scott beat Joohnny Walker
02/18 Corpus Christi, TX Johnny Walker vs. Joe Blanchard
02/19 Houston, TX Johnny Walker vs. Bronco Lubich
02/20 San Antonio, TX Joe Blanchard beat Johnny Walker
as The Grappler:
03/01 Orlando, FL Ron Fuller draw The Grappler(Johnny Walker)
03/02 Tampa, FL The Grappler beat Bob Roop
03/03 Miami, FL The Grappler beat Les Thatcher
03/04 Tampa, FL(TV) The Grappler beat Les Thatcher
03/04 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler, Danny Miller & Louie Tillet vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/05 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. Ronnie Garvin
03/06 St. Petersburg, FL The Grappler draw Hiro Matsuda
03/08 Orlando, FL The Grappler beat Ronnie Garvin
03/09 Tampa, FL The Grappler beat Joe Flaherty
03/10 Miami, FL The Grappler, Danny Miller & louie Tillet beat The Infernos & Masked Champion
03/11 Tampa, FL(TV) The Grappler beat Jerry Oates
03/11 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler & Jack Brisco vs. The Infernos
03/12 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. Ronnie Garvin
03/13 Lakeland, FL The Grappler, Danny Miller & Leo Garibaldi vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
03/15 Orlando, FL The Grappler beat Hiro Matsuda
03/16 Tampa, FL The Grappler, Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in an elimination match
03/17 Miami, FL The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat The Grappler, Leo Garibaldi & Louie Tillet
03/18 Tampa, FL(TV) The Grappler draw Sam Steamboat
03/18 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler vs. The Inferno
03/19 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler & The Texan(Terry Funk) vs. The Infernos
03/22 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco & The Grappler beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Sr.
03/23 Tampa, FL The Grappler beat Rene Goulet to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title
03/24 Miami, FL The Grappler & Louie Tillet draw The Inferno
03/26 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler & The Texan vs. The Infernos
03/27 Leesburg, FL The Grappler vs. Mike Bowyer
03/29 Orlando, FL The Grappler beat Louie Tillet
03/30 Tampa, FL The Grappler beat Rene Goulet
03/31 Miami, FL The Infernos beat The Grappler & Bob Roop by DQ
04/02 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. Masked Champion
04/03 Lakeland, FL The Grappler vs. Ronnie Garvin
04/05 Orlando, FL Terry Funk beat The Grappler
04/06 Fort Myers, FL The Grappler draw Hiro Matsuda
04/07 Miami, FL The Grappler beat Masked Champion
04/08 Tampa, FL(TV) The Grappler beat Inferno II
04/09 Fort Lauderdale, FL The Grappler vs. Ronnie Garvin
04/12 Oralndo, FL The Grappler & Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr.
04/13 Tampa, FL The Grappler draw Bob Roop
04/14 Miami, FL Terry Funk beat The Grappler to win NWA(Florida) Southern Title
04/15 Tampa, FL(TV) The Grappler beat Ken Lusk
04/15 Jacksonville, FL Rene Goulet beat The Grappler
04/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL The Grappler vs. Hiro Matsuda
04/17 Lakeland, FL The Grappler beat Jack Welch
04/19 Orlando, FL The Grappler draw Terry Funk
04/20 Tampa, FL Masked Champion beat The Grappler
04/21 Miami, FL The Grappler beat Dale Lewis
04/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda vs. The Infernos
04/24 Lakeland, FL Hiro Matsuda & The Grappler beat The Infernos
04/26 Orlando, FL The Grappler & louie Tillet beat The Infernos
04/27 Fort Myers, FL The Grappler beat Hans Mortier
04/28 Miami, FL Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler
04/29 Tampa, FL(TV) Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
04/29 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler vs. Masked Champion
04/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL The Grappler vs. Hans Mortier
05/03 Orlando, FL The Grappler beat Danny Miller
05/04 Tampa, FL The Grappler beat Jose Lothario
05/05 Miami, FL The Grappler draw Bob Roop
05/06 Tampa, FL(TV) Dale Lewis beat The Grappler
05/06 Dade City, FL The Grappler vs. Mr. Okuma
05/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL The Grappler vs. Dick Murdoch
05/08 Leesburg, FL The Grappler vs. Mr. Okuma
05/11 Tampa, FL Terry Funk & Dale Lewis beat The Grappler & Jack Brisco via pinfall
05/12 Miami, FL The Grappler draw Boris Malenko(23:00)
05/13 Tampa, FL(TV) Hiro Matsuda draw The Grappler
05/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL The Grappler vs. Dale Lewis
05/18 Tampa, FL Hiro Matsuda(sub for The Grappler) beat Dale Lewis
05/19 Miami, FL Rene Goulet beat Jose Lothario(sub for The Grappler)
05/20 Dade City, FL The Grappler vs. Dick Murdoch
05/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL The Grappler vs. Boris Malenko
05/22 Lakeland, FL The Grappler vs. Eduardo Perez
05/24 Orlando, FL The Grappler beat Mr. Okuma
05/25 Tampa, FL The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler
05/26 Miami, FL The Grappler, Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis, Rene Goulet & Original Grappler in an elimination match
05/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Rene Goulet & Original Grappler
05/29 Lakeland, FL The Grappler & Bob Roop vs. Dale Lewis & Original Grappler
05/31 Orlando, FL The Grappler, Robert & Ron Fuller beat Ronnie Garvin, Rene Goulet & Original Grappler
06/01 Tampa, FL The Grappler beat Original Grappler(unmasked as ??)
06/02 Miami, FL The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis & Original Grappler
06/03 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler & Louie Tillet vs. Rene Goulet & Original Grappler
06/04 Talllahassee, FL The Grappler & Bob Roop vs. Dale Lewis & Original Grappler
06/07 Orlando, FL The Grappler, Hiro Matsuda & Louis Tillet beat Rene Goulet, Ronnie Garvin & Original Grappler
06/08 Tampa, FL The Grappler, Hiro Matsuda & Robert Fuller beat Dale Lewis, Boris Malenko & Original Grappler in an elimination match
06/09 Miami, FL The Grappler beat Original Grappler
06/11 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. Original Grappler
06/12 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler beat Original Grappler
06/14 Orlando, FL The Grappler beat Dale Lewis by DQ
06/15 Tampa, FL Dale Lewis & Orginal Grappler beat The Grappler & Mil Mascaras
06/16 Melbourne, FL The Grappler vs. Original Grappler in a 2 of 3 falls match
06/17 Tampa, FL(TV) Dale Lewis & Original Grappler beat The Grappler & Bob Roop
06/18 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. Dale Lewis
06/19 St. Petersburg, FL The Grappler, Sonny King & Hiro Matsuda vs. Hideo Koma, Mr. Okuma & Masao Ota
06/21 West Palm Beach, FL The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Okuma & Hurricane Rivera
06/22 Tampa, FL The Grappler beat Original Grappler
06/23 Miami, FL The Grappler & Ken Lusk(sub for Jack Brisco beat Original Grappler & The Beast
06/24 Tampa, FL(TV) The Grapppler & Sonny King beat Mr. Okuma & Hiseo Koma
06/24 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler & Bob Roop vs. The Beast & Original Grappler
06/25 Tallahassee, FL The Grapppler & Jose Lothario vs. The Beast & Original Grappler
06/29 Tampa, FL The Grappler & Sonny King beat Rene Goulet & Mr. Wrestling
06/30 Miami, FL The Grappler beat The Beast
07/01 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler, Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King vs. Mr. Okuma, Masao Ota & Hideo Koma
07/02 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Beast & Mr. Wrestling
07/03 Lakeland, FL The Grappler vs. Dick Murdoch
07/05 Orlando, FL The Grappler beat Angelo Poffo
07/06 Tampa, FL The Grappler beat Mr. Wrestling(unmasked as Angelo Poffo)
07/07 Miami, FL Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
07/08 Tampa, FL(TV) Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet beat The Grappler & Sonny King
07/08 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler vs. Mr. Wrestling in a mask vs. mask match
07/09 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. Original Mr. Wrestling
07/12 Orlando, FL Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
07/13 Tampa, FL The Grappler beat Corsica Jean
07/14 Miami, FL Bobby Duncum beat The Grappler
07/15 Tampa, FL(TV) The Grappler beat Greg Peterson
07/15 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler vs. Dick Dunn
07/16 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. Corsica Jean
07/17 Lakeland, FL The Grappler & Sonny King vs. Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
07/19 Orlando, FL participated in an 8-man Russian roulette battle royal
07/19 Orlando, FL The Grappler vs. ??
07/20 Tampa, FL The Grappler beat Greg Peterson(14:00)
07/21 Miami, FL The Grappler beat Mr. Wrestling(unmasked as Sabu Singh)
07/22 Tampa, FL(TV) Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler
07/22 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler & Sonny King vs. ?? & ?? in NWA Florida Tag Title tournament
07/23 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. Dick Murdoch
07/24 Lakeland, FL The Grappler & Sonny King vs. Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum in a no time limit match
07/26 West Palm Beach, FL The Grappler vs. Ole Anderson
07/27 Tampa, FL The Grappler double DQ Bobby Duncum
07/28 Miami, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Grappler
07/29 Tampa, FL(TV) The Grappler & Ron Fuller beat Eduardo Perez & Corsica Jean
07/29 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler & Sonny King vs. Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
07/30 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. The Beast in a mask vs. mask match
08/02 Orlando, FL The Grappler beat Jose Huertas
08/03 Tampa, FL Bobby Duncum beat The Grappler
08/04 Miami, FL The Grappler & Sonny King beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
08/05 Tampa, FL(TV) The Grappler & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
08/05 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler & Boris Malenko vs. Dick Murdoch & Rene Goulet in an elimination match
08/06 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. Dick Murdoch
08/07 Lakeland, FL The Grappler vs. Bobby Duncum
08/09 West Palm Beach, FL The Grappler beat Dick Murdoch
08/10 Tampa, FL The Grappler & Sonny King beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch(17:00)
08/11 Miami, FL The Grappler beat Greg Peterson
08/12 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch beat The Grappler, Ken Lusk & Sonny King
08/12 Jacksonville, FL The Grappler vs. Rene Goulet
08/13 Tallahassee, FL The Grappler vs. Rene Goulet
08/14 Lakeland, FL The Grappler & Sonny King vs. The Spoilers
08/16 Orlando, FL The Grappler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jack & Jim Dalton
08/17 Tampa, FL Jack Brisco beat The Grappler
08/18 Miami, FL The Grappler vs. Bobby Duncum
as Johnny Walker:
08/19 Tampa, FL(TV) Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Walker & Juan Garcia
08/19 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Rene Goulet
08/20 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Tom Bradley
08/21 Dade City, FL Johnny Walker vs. Dick Murdoch
08/23 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker beat Scandor Akbar & Masao Ota
08/24 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller beat Scandor Akbar & Mr. Ota
08/24 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker(sub for Great Malenko) & Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch
08/25 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Sonny King vs. Jim & Jack Dalton
08/26 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker & Great Malenko vs. Rene Goulet & Ronnie Garvin
08/27 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Scandor Akbar
08/28 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet vs. Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
08/30 West Palml Beach, FL Johnny Walker beat Juan Garcia
08/31 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Dick Murdoch(17:00) via pinfall
09/01 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Andeson & Dick Murdoch
09/02 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker, Mr. Wrestling & Louie Tillet vs. Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & Ronnie Garvin
09/03 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Greg Peterson
09/04 Winter Haven, FL Johnny Walker vs. ??
09/06 West Palm Beach, FL Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett beat Johnny Walker & Sonny King
09/07 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker draw Mr. Wrestling(30:00)
09/08 Miami, FL Ole Anderson beat Johnny Walker
09/09 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Jackie Fargo
09/09 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet vs. Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
09/10 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Corsica Jean
09/11 Sarasota, FL Johnny Walker vs. Juan Garcia
09/13 West Palm Beach, FL Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda beat Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean(subs for Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett)
09/14 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker
09/15 Miami, FL Johnny Walker, Louie Tillet, Don Curtis & Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson, Ronnie Garvin, Scandor Akbar & Texas Plowboy
09/16 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Miguel Feliciano
09/16 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
09/17 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Dick Murdoch
09/18 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker vs. Bobby Duncum
09/20 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker
09/21 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker in a mask vs. hair match
09/22 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Don Curtis beat Mr. Wrestling & George Strickland
09/23 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco beat Al Coco, Ole Anderson & Gary Martin in a handicap match
09/23 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling vs. Dick Murdoch in a round robin tournament
09/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs. Smasher Sloan & Ronnie Garvin
09/25 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda draw Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Wrestling(45:00)
09/27 Orlando, FL Dick Murdoch & Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet
09/28 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling & Dick Murdoch by DQ
09/30 Tampa, FL(TV) Hiro Matsuda & Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum & Scandor Akbar
09/30 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
10/01 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin & Bobby Duncum
10/02 Arcadia, FL Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker by DQ
10/04 West Palm Beach, FL Johnny Walker beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
10/05 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum via pinfall
10/06 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
10/07 Tampa, FL(TV) Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
10/07 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling in a Texas death match
10/08 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
10/09 Sarasota, FL Johnny Walker vs. Hiro Matsuda
10/11 West Palm Beach, FL Johnny Walker beat Black Bart
10/12 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Bobby Duncum
10/12 Tamap, FL participated in a 17-man battle royal
10/13 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
10/14 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Bull Marcus
10/14 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Dick Murdoch
10/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs. Scandor Akbar & Ronnie Garvin
10/18 West Palm Beach, FL Johnny Walker vs. John Heath
10/19 Tampa, FL Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker by submission
10/21 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Scandor Akbar
10/21 Dade City, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
10/22 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
10/26 Tampa, FL Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
10/27 Miami, FL Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco
10/29 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker vs. Dick Murdoch
10/30 Arcadia, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
11/01 West Palm Beach, FL Johnny Walker beat Dick Murdoch in a no DQ, no time limit match
11/02 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Scandor Akbar
11/03 Miami, FL Pat & Mike Kelly beat Johnny Walker & Ken Lusk
11/04 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker & Pat O’Connor vs. Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
11/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker vs.Ole Anderson
11/06 Sarasota, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
11/08 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Duke Myers
11/09 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker(44:00)
11/10 Starke, FL Johnny Walker vs. ??
11/11 Tampa, FL(TV) Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker & George Gaiser by DQ
11/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker vs. Ole Anderson
11/13 Lakeland, FL Mr. Wrestling & Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet
11/15 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
11/16 Tampa, FL Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
11/17 Miami, FL Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco
11/18 Tampa, FL(TV) Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker by DQ
11/18 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco vs. Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
11/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker & George Gaiser vs. Pat & Mike Kelly
11/20 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker vs. Ronnie Garvin
11/22 West Palm Beach, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
11/23 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Ronnie Garvin
11/24 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Dale Lewis beat Bobby Duncum & Mr. Wrestling by DQ
11/25 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Smasher Sloan
11/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs. Ole Anderson & Duke Myers
11/29 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker & Don Curtis beat The Alaskans
11/29 Orlando, FL participated in a 16-man battle royal
11/30 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Walker
12/01 Miami, FL Johnny Walker, Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Wrestling, Johnny King & Bobby Duncum by DQ
12/02 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker & George Gaiser vs. Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
12/02 Jacksonville, FL participated in a 22-man battle royal
12/06 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
12/07 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
12/07 Tampa, FL Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
12/08 Miami, FL Johnny Walker beat Al Smith
12/09 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Bobby Shane
12/10 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mr. Wrestling
12/11 Sarasota, FL Johnny Walker vs. Bobby Duncum
12/11 Sarasota, FL participated in a 17-man battle royal
12/13 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
12/14 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat The Bomber
12/15 Miami, FL Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
12/16 Tampa, FL(TV) Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch beat Johnny Walker & Ken Lusk
12/16 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/18 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker vs. Bobby Shane
12/20 Orlando, FL Ole Anderson, Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker, Geroge Gaiser & Bearcat Wright
12/21 Tampa, FL Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
12/22 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
12/23 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright draw Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
12/23 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker, Hiro Matsuda & Bearcat Wright vs. Ole Anderson, Bobby Duncum & The Texan
12/25 St. Petersburg, FL Johnny Walker & Tim Woods draw Ole Anderson & Bobby Duncum
12/27 Orlando, FL Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
12/28 Fort Myers, FL Johnny Walker beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
12/29 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling beat Frank Monte & George Harris

1972
01/03 Orlando, FL Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
01/04 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
01/05 Maimi, FL The Infernos beat Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling
01/06 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda beat Dick Murdoch & Ole Anderson
01/07 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Bobby Shane
01/08 Sarasota, FL Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
01/10 West Palm Beach, FL Johnny Walker vs. Bobby Shane
01/11 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright beat Bobby Duncum & Ole Anderson by DQ
01/13 Jacksonville, FL The Infernos beat Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling
01/14 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
01/17 Orlando, FL Bobby Duncum draw Johnny Walker
01/18 Tampa, FL The Infernos beat Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda
01/20 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling draw The Alaskans(Mike York & Frank Monte)
01/20 Jacksonville, FL The Infernos beat Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) & Johnny Walker
01/24 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
01/25 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Ron Sanders
01/26 Miami, FL Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Walker
01/27 Jacksonville, FL The Infernos beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker
01/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright vs. The Infernos
01/29 Sarasota, FL Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda vs. The Alaskans
01/31 Orlando, FL Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker beat The Infernos
02/01 Fort Myers, FL Hiro Matsuda(sub for Johnny Walker) & Bearcat Wright beat The Alaskans
02/01 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Ole Anderson
02/02 Miami, FL Johnny Walker draw Ronnie Garvin
02/05 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda vs. The Alaskans
02/07 Orlando, FL The Infernos beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker
02/08 St. Petersburg, FL The Australians, Johnny Walker & Johnny King beat The Infernos, J.C. Dykes & Ronnie Garvin
02/09 Miami, FL Johnny Walker beat Ron Sanders
02/10 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & The Professional
02/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker vs. George Harris in a cage match
02/12 Jacksonville, FL Johnn Walker, Mr. Wrestling & Bob Roop beat The Alaskans & George Harris
02/14 Orlando, FL Tim Woods, Johnny Walker & Johnny King beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
02/15 Tampa, FL The Professional beat Johnny Walker
02/17 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Greg Peterson
02/17 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos
02/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker, Ron Fuller & Greg Peterson vs. The Alaskans & George Harris
02/19 Fort Pierce, FL Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker(23:00) via pinfall
02/21 Orlando, FL Ronnie Garvin & Inferno II beat Bob Roop & Johnny Walker by DQ
02/22 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling beat The Alaskans
02/24 Tampa, FL(TV) Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
02/24 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Don Duffy
02/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller vs. The Alaskans
02/26 Sarasota, FL Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker beat The Infernos
02/28 Orlando, FL Bob Roop beat Johnny Walker
02/29 Tampa, FL The Alaskans beat Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright
03/02 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Juan Garcia
03/02 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker & Juan Garcia vs. The Infernos
03/03 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker & Bob Roop vs. The Alaskans
03/04 Leesburg, FL Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos
03/06 Orlando, FL Great Malenko, Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet beat The Alaskans & George Harris
03/07 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker, Mr. Wrestling & Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto, Bearcat Wright & The Professional
03/08 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker vs. Great Mephisto
03/09 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Don Duffy
03/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker & Bob Roop vs. The Alaskans & George Harris in a handicap match
03/13 Orlando, FL The Great Mephisto beat Johnny Walker
03/14 Tampa, FL Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Walker
03/15 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker vs. Great Mephisto
03/16 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Walker
03/17 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker & Bearcat Wright vs. The Infernos
03/22 Nashville, TN The Interns draw Len Rossi(sub for Johnny Walker) & Bearcat Brown
04/04 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Boris Malenko beat The Challenger & The Professional
04/05 Miami, FL Johnny Walker beat Paul Jones
04/10 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a handicap match
04/11 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Bob Roop beat The Infernos
04/12 Miami, FL Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
04/13 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster
04/15 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Paul Jones
04/17 Orlando, FL Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
04/18 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Great Mephisto in NWA Florida Television Title tournament
04/18 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat The Challenger in NWA Florida Television Title tournament
04/18 Tampa, FL Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker to win NWA Florida Television Title in tournament final
04/19 Miami, FL Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
04/20 Tampa, FL(TV) The Professional, Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Walker, Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
04/22 Leesburg, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mike Webster
04/24 Orlando, FL Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
04/25 Tampa, FL Great Mephisto beat Johnny Walker by DQ
04/26 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Boris Malenko beat The Challenger & The Professional
04/27 Tampa, FL(TV) The Professional & Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Walker & Corsica Jean
04/27 Jacksonville, FL Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright beat Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling
05/01 Orlando, FL Great Mephisto & Mike Webster beat Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet
05/02 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker, Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka beat Bobby Shane, Bearcat Wright & The Challenger
05/03 Miami, FL Great Mephisto, J.C. Dykes & Ronnie Garvin beat Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet in a handicap match
05/04 Tampa, FL(TV) Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
05/06 Winter Haven, FL Johnny Walker & Boris Malenko vs. Bobby Shane & Bearcat Wright
05/09 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker draw Mike Webster
05/10 Miami, FL Johnny Walker beat Mike York
05/12 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker beat Greg Peterson
05/15 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster
05/15 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco beat Great Mephisto & Earl Black
05/16 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Great Mephisto
05/17 Miami, FL Boris Malenko & Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster & Great Mephisto
05/18 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet beat George Harris & Frank Monte
05/18 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Mike York
05/19 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Paul Jones
05/20 Ocala, FL Johnny Walker & Bob Roop vs. Ronnie Garvin & Great Mephisto
05/22 Orlando, FL Mike Webster & The Professional beat Mike Graham & Johnny Walker
05/23 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker draw Ronnie Garvin
05/24 Miami, FL Johnny Walker beat Pak Song by DQ
05/25 Jackosnville, FL Johnny Walker beat Pak Song by DQ
05/26 Tallahassee, FL Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker by DQ
05/27 Sarasota, FL Johnny Walker beat Great Mephisto(16:20)
05/29 West Palm Beach, FL Johnny Walker vs. Smasher Sloan
05/30 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Ronnie Garvin
05/31 Miami, FL Johnny Walker beat Earl Black
06/01 Jacksonville, FL Tony Garea, Johnny Gray & Johnny Walker beat Earl Black, The Scorpion & Ronnie Garvin
06/02 Tallahassee, FL Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker in a no DQ match
06/03 St. Petersburg, FL Great Malenko & Johnny Walker beat The Professional & Mike Webster by DQ
06/05 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker draw Gorgeous George, Jr.
06/06 Tampa, FL Ronnie Garvin & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Johnny Walker & Bob Griffin
06/07 Miami, FL Mike Webster draw Johnny Walker
06/08 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Greg Peterson
06/09 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker beat The Scorpion
06/10 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker beat George Harris
06/12 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster
06/13 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker draw The Zodiac
06/14 Miami, FL The Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
06/15 Jacksonville, FL Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster & The Zodiac
06/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL Johnny Walker vs. The Scorpion
06/17 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker vs. The Zodiac
06/19 Orlando, FL The Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
06/20 Tampa, FL Joohnny Walker & Hiro Matsuda draw The Zodiac & Taurus
06/21 Miami, FL The Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
06/23 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster
06/24 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker & Boris Malenko beat The Professional(Doug Gilbert) & Mike Webster to win NWA Florida Tag Title
06/26 Orlando, FL The Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
06/27 Tampa, FL The Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
06/28 Miami, FL Mike Webster & Redbeard(Doug Gilbert) beat Great Malenko & Johnny Walker
06/29 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Paul Jones by DQ
06/29 Jacksonville, FL The Zodiac(Bob Orton) & Taurus(Dennis Hall) beat Johnny Walker & Boris Malenko to win NWA Florida Tag Title
06/30 Tallahassee, FL Redbeard(Doug Gilbert) beat Johnny Walker
07/01 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker vs. The Zodiac
07/03 West Palm Beach, FL Johnny Walker vs. The Professional
07/04 Tampa, FL The Zodiac beat Johnny Walker by DQ
07/05 Miami, FL Redbeard draw Johnny Walker
07/06 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt by DQ
07/07 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco vs. Paul Jones & Redbeard
07/08 Winter Haven, FL Mike Webster beat Johnny Walker
07/10 West Palm Beach, FL Johnny Walker vs. The Professional
07/11 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Taurus
07/12 Miami, FL Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
07/13 Tampa, FL(TV) The Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
07/13 Jacksonville, FL Mike Graham & Johnny Walker beat Redbeard & Mike Webster
07/14 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Redbeard
07/17 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet beat Dick Slater & Mike Webster
07/18 Tampa, FL The Zodiac & Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker & Mr. Wrestling
07/19 Miami, FL Johnny Walker beat Budy Colt
07/20 Jacksonville, FL Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
07/21 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Paul Jones
07/22 Sarasota, FL The Zodiac beat Johnny Walker
07/24 Orlando, FL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
07/25 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker & Jack Brisco draw Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
07/26 Miami, FL Johnny Walker beat Dick Slater
07/27 Tampa, FL(TV) Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller
07/27 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker vs. Nick Bockwinkel
07/28 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Paul Jones
07/31 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Mike Webster
08/01 Tampa, FL Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
08/02 Miami, FL Buddy Colt beat Louie Tillet(sub for Johnny Walker) by DQ
08/03 Jacksonville, FL Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Louie Tillet(sub for Johnny Walker) & Mr. Wrestling
08/04 Tallahassee, FL Mr. Wrestling(sub for Johnny Walker) beat Paul Jones by DQ
08/05 Lakeland, FL Johnny Walker & Tony Garea vs. Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
09/11 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Chuck Riley
09/12 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Mike George
09/13 Miami, FL Johnny Walker & Louie Tillet beat Buddy Colt & Phil Robley
09/14 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker beat Jack Evans
09/15 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker beat Phil Robley
09/18 Orlando, FL Johnny Walker beat Phil Robley
09/19 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Chuck Riley
09/20 Miami, FL Tim Woods, Johnny Walker & Ron Fuller beat Buddy Colt, Phil Robley & Dick Murdoch
09/21 Tampa, FL(TV) Johnny Walker beat Smasher Sloan
09/21 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Colt & Dick Murdoch beat Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Walker
09/22 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Colt draw Johnny Walker
09/23 Sarasota, FL Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt by countout
09/25 Orlando, FL Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
09/26 Tampa, FL Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
09/27 Miami, FL Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
09/28 Jacksonville, FL Bobby Shane beat Johnny Walker
09/29 Tallahassee, FL Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker in a no time limit, no DQ, lumberjack match
10/01 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto beat Jim Kent & Frank Martinez
10/02 Memphis, TN Al Greene & Don Greene beat Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto in a no DQ match
10/04 Nashville, TN Johnny Walker beat Rock Riddle
10/05 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Rock Riddle
10/06 Knoxville, TN Johnny Walker beat Sam Bass
10/09 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto beat Al Greene & Don Greene to win NWA(Mid America) World Tag Title
10/10 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto no contest with Al Greene & Don Greene
10/11 Nashville, TN Don Greene & Al Greene draw Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown
??/?? Johnny Walker beat Don Greene to win NWA United States Junior Title
10/16 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto no contest with Al Greene & Don Greene
10/16 Louisville, KY The Interns beat Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto
10/17 Memphis, TN Don Greene beat Johnny Walker to win NWA United States Junior Title in a no DQ, title vs. hair match
10/23 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker beat Al Greene
10/24 Louisville, KY The Interns beat Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto
10/25 Nashville, TN Don Greene & Al Greene no contest with Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Walker
10/29 Chattanooga, TN Jim White & Jerry Lawler draw Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Walker
10/30 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker vs. ??
10/31 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker, Ken Lucas & Tojo Yamamoto vs. Al Greene, Don Greene & Frank Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/01 Nashville, TN Don Greene & Al Greene beat Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Walker in a no time limit, no DQ, lumberjack match
11/02 Louisville, KY Eddie Marlin, Johnny Walker & Jackie Fargo beat The Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey
11/04 Chattanooga, TN The Bounty Hunters draw Tojo Yamamoto & Johnny Walker
11/06 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Jackie Fargo no contest with Al Green & Don Greene in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/07 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker vs. Great Fuji
11/07 Blytheville, AR Johnny Walker, Ken Lucas & Tojo Yamamoto vs. Corsica Joe, George Hultz & Great Fuji
11/08 Nashville, TN Ken Lucas, Johnny Walker & Tojo Yamamoto beat Don Greene, Al Greene & Jack Donovan in a no time limit, no DQ match
11/09 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas beat Hiro Hamaguchi & Great Fuji
11/13 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Jackie Fargo beat Al Greene & Don Greene in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
11/18 Chattanooga, TN Al Greene & Don Greene vs. Johnny Walker & Ed Wolfe
11/20 Memphis, TN Ken Lucas & Dennis Hall beat Johnny Walker & Frankie Lane, Al Greene & Don Greene and Jerry Lawler & Jim White in a tag team elimination match
11/21 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker draw Bill Dromo
11/27 Birmingham, AL Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Walker & Frankie Lane
11/28 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker & Bill Dromo won a tag team tournament
12/02 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Frankie Lane beat Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
12/04 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Frankie Lane beat Jerry Lawler & Jim White in a 2 of 3 falls match
12/05 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker beat Bill Costello
12/07 Chattanooga, TN Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Walker & Frankie Lane in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
12/11 Memphis, TN(Card cancelled due to bad weather) Johnny Walker, Dennis Hall & Eddie Marlin vs. Jerry Lawler, Jim White & Sam Bass
12/16 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker(sub for Joey Rossi) & Bearcat Brown beat The Bounty Hunters
12/18 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker beat Jim Williams
12/20 Jackson, TN Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Walker & Frankie Lane
12/21 Florence, AL Johnny Walker, Bearcat Brown & Don Greene beat The Bounty Hunters & Jim Kent in a no DQ match
12/23 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown beat The Bounty Hunters to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title
12/25 Birmingham, AL participated in and won a battle royal
12/26 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker beat Ken Dillinger
12/27 Nashville, TN Lilly Thomas & Johnny Walker beat Paula Kaye(sub for Sandy Partlow) & George Hultz
12/30 Chattanooga, TN The Bounty Hunters beat Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown in a title vs. hair match to win NWA(Mid America) Southern Tag Title



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 04:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1973
01/02 Memphis, TN Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown draw Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
01/06 Chattanooga, TN The Bounty Hunters & Jim Kent vs. Don Greene, Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown in a no time limit, no DQ match with 2 referees
01/08 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker & Ken Lucas beat Jerry Lawler & Jim White
01/09 Louisville, KY Johnny Walker & Don Greene beat Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
01/10 Jackson, TN The Kangaroos beat Johnny Walker & Billy Wilks
01/13 Chattanooga, TN Johnny Walker beat Jim Kent in a no ropes, Texas death, lumberjack match
01/15 Birmingham, AL Johnny Walker beat Sam Bass
01/17 Nashville, TN The Bounty Hunters beat Johnny Walker & Charlie Cook
01/18 Chattanooga, TN The Bounty Hunters & Jim Kent beat Johnny Walker & Bearcat Brown in a handicap match
as Mr. Wrestling II:
01/22 Waycross, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Destroyer
01/22 Waycross, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Grappler
01/26 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
01/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Johnny War Eagle & Tank Morgan
01/31 Columbus, GA Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Mr. Wrestling II & Pantera Negra
02/02 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Orton, Jr. & Pat O’Brien beat Jack Evans, Treach Phillips & Butcher Brannigan
02/03 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Butcher Brannigan
02/03 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with The Zodiac
02/05 Waycross, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Oates vs. Tarzan Tyler & Norvell Austin
02/07 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Norvell Austin vs. Tarzan Tyler & Jack Crawford
02/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Butcher Brannigan
02/10 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Zodiac
02/13 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan
02/14 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Eagles vs. ?? & ?? in NWA(Georgia) Southeastern Tag Title tournament
02/16 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Eagles beat Tank Morgan & Jack Evans
02/20 Tampa, FL Johnny Walker beat Blackjack Slade
02/21 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi by DQ
02/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Hans Schmidt
02/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
02/27 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Pat O’Brien vs. ?? & ?? in NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title tournament
03/01 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bobby Shane
03/02 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe to win vacant NWA Georgia Title in tournament final
03/05 Orlando, FL Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
03/06 Tampa, FL Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker in a lights out match
03/07 Columbus, GA Bill Dromo & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe & Sputnik Monroe
03/09 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt by DQ
03/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
03/13 Tampa, FL Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Johnny Walker
03/14 Miami, FL Paul Jones beat Johnny Walker
03/14 Miami, FL participated in and won a 22-man battle royal
03/15 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Lou Thesz
03/16 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Zodiac in a mask vs. mask match
03/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Tank Morgan & Butcher Brannigan
03/20 Savannah, GA Bobo Brazil, Bobby Cash & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe, Sputnik Monroe & Butcher Brannigan
03/21 Miami, FL Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker in a lights out match
03/21 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil vs. Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi
03/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. no contest with Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe
03/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi
03/27 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bobby Cash beat Yasu Fuji & Chati Yokouchi
03/28 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Sputnik Monroe
03/30 Atlanta, GA Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe beat Mr. Wrestling II & Roy Lee Welch
03/31 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II draw Pantera Negra
04/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Sputnik Monroe
04/04 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. The Super Infernos
04/05 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Super Inferno II
04/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
04/10 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Norvell Austin vs. Terry Garvin & Duke Myers
04/10 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe
04/11 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tarzan Tyler
04/12 Athens, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rocket Monroe
04/13 Atlanta, GA The Super Infernos beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr.
04/16 Waycross, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rocket Monroe in a lights out match
04/17 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bobby Shane
04/18 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dromo beat The Super Infernos to win NWA(Georgia) Southeastern Tag Title
04/19 Jacksonville, FL Johnny Walker beat Buddy Colt by DQ
04/20 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Norvell Austin beat The Super Infernos
04/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Judo Joe & Chati Yokouchi
04/23 Waycross, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bobby Shane
04/25 Columbus, GA The Super Infernos beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dromo to win NWA(Georgia) Southeastern Tag Title
04/26 Jacksonville, FL Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Walker & Bill Watts by DQ
04/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Mr. Wrestling I & Bill Watts vs. The Super Infernos & The Texan
04/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Norvell Austin beat The Super Infernos
05/01 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Leon Ogle beat Rocket Monroe & Tank Morgan
05/02 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rocket Monroe
05/04 Atlanta, GA Bobby Shane beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
05/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
05/08 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum in a no time limit, hair vs. hair match
05/09 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane
05/11 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
05/15 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Leon Ogle beat Bobby Duncum & Bill White
05/16 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Jack Brisco & Bill Dromo vs. The Super Infernos & Bobby Duncum
05/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Spears
05/23 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dromo vs. The Super Infernos
05/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Jack Brisco & Bill Watts
06/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. beat The Super Infernos
06/05 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Leon Ogle beat Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
06/08 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts in a match with Klondike Bill as special referee
06/09 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. beat The Super Infernos(Doug Gilbert & Don Smith) to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
06/11 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Oates vs. Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
06/12 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
06/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts by DQ
06/19 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dromo draw The Super Infernos
06/22 Atlanta, GA Bill watts beat Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
07/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon in a Texas death match
07/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Dunn
07/07 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Winston
07/10 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts by DQ
07/13 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. beat The Super Infernos
07/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr.
07/14 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Bobby Shane & Winston
07/17 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts by DQ
07/20 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Orton, Jr. & Mr. Kleen vs. The Super Infernos & Jack Crawford
07/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat Billy Spears & Junior Rice
07/21 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bobby Shane in a submission match
07/24 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
07/25 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat The Super Infernos
07/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods no contest with The Super Infernos
07/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, jr. vs. Bobby Shane & Billy Spears
07/31 Macon, GA Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Kleen
08/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat The Super Infernos by DQ in a match with Jersey Joe Walcott as special referee
08/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) The Super Infernos beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
08/07 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bobby Duncum & Bobby Shane
08/08 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker & Tim Woods
08/10 Atlanta, GA Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Taro Kobayashi & Akia Yoshihara
08/11 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ricky Gibson vs. Bill Watts & Bobby Shane
08/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ?? in NWA(Georgia) Macon Title tournament
08/15 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum
08/17 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts by DQ
08/18 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bill Watts
08/21 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tom Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
08/22 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bobby Duncum
08/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Armstrong & Ramon Torres vs. Butcher Vachon, Stan Vachon & Bobby Duncum
08/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Bobby Duncum,. Stan & Butcher Vachon beat Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Armstrong & Tom Jones by DQ
08/28 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tom Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
08/31 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts to win vacant NWA Georgia Title in a match with Fred Blassie as special referee
09/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat Billy Spears & Stan Vachon
09/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tom Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts in a lumberjack match
09/05 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Super Inferno I
09/07 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods vs. Bill Watts & Buddy Colt in a Texas tornado match
09/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Vachon by DQ
09/11 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
09/14 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jack Brisco
09/18 Macon, GA Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tom Jones in a Texas tornado match
09/21 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buddy Colt
09/25 Macon, GA Bill Watts, Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon beat Mr. Wrestling II, Tom Jones & Jim Wilson
09/25 Macon, GA participated in and won a battle royal
09/28 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Orton, Jr. & Tim Woods beat Buddy Colt, Stan Vachon & Killer Brooks
10/02 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat The Super Infernos by DQ
10/05 Atlanta, GADory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods
10/09 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
10/12 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buddy Colt
10/16 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat The Super Infernos by DQ
10/18 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
10/19 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ricky Gibson vs. Bill Watts & Hiro Matsuda
10/23 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods no contest with The Super Infernos in a no DQ match
10/25 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods double countout with Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon
10/26 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buddy Colt in a submission match
10/30 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat The Super Infernos to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title in a no DQ match
11/02 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
11/03 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Hiro Matsuda
11/06 Macon, GA Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title
11/07 Columbus, GA Bobby Shane & Hiro Matsuda beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods
11/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
11/10 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat The Super Infernos
11/12 Orlando, FL Dusty Rhodes beat Johnny Walker in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
11/13 Tampa, FL Buddy Colt beat Johnny Walker
11/14 Miami, FL Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Johnny Walker & Haystack Calhoun
11/15 Jacksonville, FL Lou Thesz beat Johnny Walker
11/16 Tallahassee, FL Paul Jones vs. Buddy Colt in a steel cage match with Johnny Walker as special referee
11/17 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda
11/18 Athens, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods vs. The Super Infernos
11/20 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Big Mac
11/21 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods vs. Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr.
11/23 Tallahassee, FL Johnny Walker vs. Buddy Colt in a Texas death match
11/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Mac
11/27 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts by DQ
11/28 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
12/01 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Dalton
12/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr.
12/06 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong draw The Samoans
12/06 Albany, GA participated in and won a 15-man battle royal
12/07 Atlanta, GA Bobby Shane beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Gorgeous George, Jr. by DQ
12/11 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr. by DQ
12/13 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
12/14 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Roberto Soto beat Bobby Shane & Sardo The Great(Billy Spears)
12/15 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Orton, Jr.
12/15 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Inferno II & J.C. Dykes in a handicap match
12/17 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rufus R. Jones beat Luke Graham & Gorgeous George, Jr.
12/19 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armmstrong vs. The Super Infernos in a cage match
12/20 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane
12/21 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tim Woods beat The Samoans
12/22 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr.
12/25 Macon, GA The Samoans beat mr & Derrell Cochran
12/27 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Shane by DQ
12/28 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dromo draw The Samoans
12/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Jones

1974
01/02 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armsytrong vs. The Super Infernos
01/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods
01/05 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thatcher
01/05 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
01/08 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Robert Fuller & Lou Thesz beat Rasputin & The Samoans
01/09 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lou Thesz vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
01/11 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Fuller to win NWA Georgia Title
01/13 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
01/15 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Robert Fuller
01/16 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
01/17 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Robert Fuller
01/18 Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/19 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
01/22 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
01/24 Albany, GA Robert Fuller beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods by DQ
01/29 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Robert Fuller
01/31 Albany, GA Tim Woods & Robert Fuller beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Lawler by DQ
02/01 Atlanta, GA Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II in a cole miner’s glove match
02/02 Griffin, GA Robert Fuller beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/05 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Gibson
02/07 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Lawler double DQ Tim Woods & Robert Fuller in a 2 of 3 falls match
02/10 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods in a mask vs. hair match
02/12 Macon, GA Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/14 Alabny, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tim Woods
02/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bill Watts
02/16 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bill Watts
02/19 Macon, GA Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods by DQ
02/23 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Tim Woods
02/25 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
02/26 Macon, GA Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/28 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tim Woods in a cole miner’s glove match
03/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong
03/02 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Tim Woods
03/03 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Lawler beat ?? & ?? in NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title tournament
03/03 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Lawler beat ?? & ?? in NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title tournament
03/03 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Lawler beat ?? & ?? to win vacant NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title in tournament final
03/07 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tim Woods in a no DQ match
03/08 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Black Crusader in match where NWA Georgia Title was held up
03/09 Griffin, GA Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/10 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Lawler vs. Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
03/14 Albany, GA Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA(Georgia) Albany Title
03/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Black Crusader to win held up NWA Georgia Title
03/15 Atlanta, GA Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson by DQ
03/16 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Nelson
03/18 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Art Nelson & Bobby Duncum
03/19 Macon, GA Tim Woods beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
03/20 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bobby Duncum vs. Tim Woods & Bob Armstrong
03/20 Columbus, GA participated in a battle royal
03/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson in a Texas tornado match
03/23 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson
03/26 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I(Tim Woods) & Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Lawler to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title
03/29 Atlanta, GA Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
04/01 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tim Woods
04/03 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rufus R. Jones
04/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Brisco
04/06 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Brisco
04/08 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bobo Brazil
04/09 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Jerry Lawler
04/12 Atlanta, GA Dick the Bruiser & Bobby Duncum beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong
04/13 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson
04/15 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jerry Brisco
04/16 Macon, GA Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Lawler in a round robin tournament
04/17 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Armstrong
04/26 Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no time limit, no DQ match
04/27 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
04/29 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jerry Brisco in a 2 of 3 falls match
04/30 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II won a 8-man free-for-all battle royal
05/02 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ?? in NWA(Georgia) Albany Title tournament
05/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts
05/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Mac & The Zebra Kid in a handicap match
05/04 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Bobby Duncum
05/05 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
05/06 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jack Brisco
05/07 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum
05/09 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Mac
05/10 Atlanta, GA Bill Watts beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title in a no time limit, no DQ match with Big Bad John as special referee
05/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts to win NWA Georgia Title
05/13 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
05/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Duncum to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Title
05/16 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
05/17 Atlanta, Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Watts & Big Bad John in a lights out match
05/18 Douglasville, GA mr 2 beat Art Nelson
05/20 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brsico vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a no DQ match
05/21 Macon, GA Jack Brisco beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/23 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Terry Garvin
05/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Jack Brisco in a title vs. mask match
05/27 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Jack Brisco
05/28 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto
05/30 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Jerry Brisco & Pat O’Connor vs. Ronnie Garvin, Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
05/31 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt
06/01 Griffin, GA Bob Sweetan beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/03 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Sweetan
06/07 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
06/08 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
06/10 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto in a no DQ, no time limit match
06/11 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dennis Stamp vs. ?? & ?? in NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title tournament
06/14 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John in a Texas death match
06/15 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
06/17 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Big Bad John in a match with Louie Tillet as special referee
06/21 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt in a lights out match with Louie Tillet as special referee
06/24 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buddy Colt in a Texas death match
06/25 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John by DQ
06/28 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto by default
07/01 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
07/02 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Big Bad John
07/04 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Great Mephisto
07/05 Atlanta, GA Buddy Colt beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
07/08 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Mr. Wrestling & The Professional vs. Ole & Gene Anderson & a mystery partner
07/09 Macon, GA Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Mr. Wrestling II & Roberto Soto
07/12 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Brooks
07/13 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Buddy Colt
07/16 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Roberto Soto beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
07/19 Atlanta, GA Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Super A beat Mr. Wrestling I & II & The Professional beat
07/20 Waycross, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buddy Colt
07/22 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buddy Colt
07/23 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Roger Kirby
07/26 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby
07/27 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Louie Tillet beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
07/29 Memphis, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
07/30 Tampa, FL Bill Watts beat Johnny Walker
08/02 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
08/05 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buddy Colt in a Texas death match
08/09 Atlanta, GA Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/10 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
08/12 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
08/16 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Super A(unmasked as Mike McCord) in a mask vs. mask match
08/16 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Harley Race(sub for Mr. Wrestling II) to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
08/17 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
08/19 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
08/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt to win NWA Georgia Title by DQ in a title vs. mask, no time limit, no DQ match
08/24 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
08/26 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
08/30 Atlanta, GA Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II by DQ
08/31 Griffin, GA Buddy Colt, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II, Mr. Wrestling I & Mike McCord
09/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Gene & Ole Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
09/12 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
09/13 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
09/14 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
09/20 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
09/23 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
09/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ
10/14 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buddy Colt
10/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by reversed decision
10/21 Waycross, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Roger Kriby
10/25 Tallahassee, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Pak Song
11/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
11/04 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jack Brisco
11/08 Atlanta, GA Jack Brisco draw Mr. Wrestling II
11/11 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Harley Race, Roger Kirby & Bearcat Wright
11/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a lights out match
11/16 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Jack Brisco
11/18 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race
11/22 Atlanta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II in a log chain match
11/25 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race in a lights out match
11/29 Atlanta, GA Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby by DQ
12/02 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
12/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race
12/09 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Buddy Colt
12/13 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Colt & Roger Kirby by DQ
12/16 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ken Patera vs. The Mighty Yankess
12/20 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Colt in a Texas death match with Ken Patera as special referee
12/23 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Roger Kirby & Buddy Colt
12/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Roger Kirby
12/31 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Man Mountain Blackwell

1975
01/03 Atlanta, GA Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/06 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mighty Yankee I
01/07 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jimmy Golden beat The Mighty Yankees
01/10 Atlanta, GA Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout in a no DQ match
01/13 Augusta, GA Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat The Mighty Yankees by DQ
01/17 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin II
01/20 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin II
01/21 Macon, GA Ronnie Garvin, Assassin II & Rock Hunter beat Mr. Wrestling II, Jerry Brisco & Ken Patera by DQ
01/22 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Little Bear vs. The Mighty Yankees
01/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter in a cage match
01/25 Griffin, GA Assassin II beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/27 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin II
01/31 Atlanta, GA Buddy Colt beat Lou Thesz(sub for Mr. Wrestling II)
02/03 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rock Hunter in a cage match
03/31 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin II(1:30)
04/01 Macon, GA Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
04/04 Atlanta, GA Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
04/07 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin II
04/08 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
04/10 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin II
04/11 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka in a no time limit, no DQ match
04/13 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka in a no time limit, no DQ match with Bob Armstrong as special referee
04/14 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Toru Tanaka by DQ
04/15 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Bucther & Toru Tanaka
04/19 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Toru Tanaka
04/21 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Tanaka
04/22 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Tanaka
04/24 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Tanaka in a no timelimit, no DQ match
04/26 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
04/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Tanaka in a no DQ match
05/02 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
05/05 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rock Hunter
05/06 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong vs. Rock Hunter & Assassin II
05/07 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Tanaka in a cage match
05/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter in a cage match
05/12 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rock Hunter in a cage match
05/19 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & III beat Toru Tanaka & Assassin II
05/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Sheik
05/29 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jack Brisco
05/30 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race & Toru Tanaka
06/03 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jerry Lawler
06/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Moose Morowski
06/10 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Lawler & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
06/12 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Abdullah The Butcher & Toru Tanaka
06/17 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
06/20 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
06/24 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Assassin II & Abdullah The Butcher
06/26 Rome, GA Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
06/27 Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Toru Tanaka beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
06/30 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a lumberjack match
07/03 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a lumberjack match
07/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/11 Atlanta, GA Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
07/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a match with Bob Armstrong as special referee
07/22 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Jerry Lawler & Bob Orton, Jr.(sub for Don Greene) to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title in a no DQ match
07/25 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater & Bobo Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
07/26 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Mike McCord beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
07/29 Macon, GA Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling I & II to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title
08/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a taped fist match
08/02 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
08/04 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a Texas tornado match
08/05 Macon, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/07 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Rick Martel & Mike McCord vs. Nikolai Volkoff, Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
08/08 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I &  II beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
08/09 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
08/11 Augusta, GA Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel
08/12 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a cage match
08/14 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater in an I quit match
08/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in an I quit match
08/16 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
08/18 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
08/19 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a cage match with no referee
08/21 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
08/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bobby Duncum no contest with Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
08/22 Atlanta, GA participated in and co-won a battle royal with Bobby Duncum
08/26 Macon, GA Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
08/29 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bobby Duncum beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
09/15 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater in an I quit match
09/18 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
09/19 Atlnata, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Sheik in a bounty match
09/23 Macon, GA Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
09/25 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a lumberjack match
09/26 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
09/29 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
10/02 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Brute Bernard
10/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff to win NWA Georgia Title
10/06 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Brute Bernard & Nikolai Volkoff
10/07 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
10/09 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
10/10 Atlanta, GA Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
10/16 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
10/20 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
10/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw The Spoiler
10/27 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Nikolai Volkoff
10/28 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
10/31 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
11/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
11/06 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
11/07 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Brute Bernard
11/10 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
11/11 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler in a no DQ match
11/13 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
11/14 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Brute Bernard in a no time limit, no DQ match
11/15 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler by DQ
11/17 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
11/18 Macon, GA Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/21 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
11/22 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
11/25 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler
11/26 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
11/27 Atlanta, GA The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title in a title vs. mask match
11/28 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler in a 2 of 3 falls match
11/29 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race
12/01 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
12/03 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
12/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil vs. Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne
12/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Nikolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
12/06 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
12/07 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Brute Bernard
12/08 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne
12/11 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jay Strongbow vs. ?? & ?? in NWA(Georgia) Macon Tag Title tournament
12/12 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Luke Graham & Brute Bernard
12/14 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Luke Graham
12/15 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Moondog Mayne
12/16 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bobo Brazil beat Luke Graham & Moondog Mayne by DQ
12/19 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
12/20 Griffin, GA The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/22 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
12/23 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter
12/23 Macon, GA participated in and won a battle royal
12/26 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Rock Hunter & Moondog Mayne
12/29 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter in a no time limit, no DQ match
12/30 Macon, GA Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 04:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1976
01/02 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter in a brass knuckles match
01/05 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Moondog Mayne
01/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Moondog Mayne
01/12 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
01/19 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
01/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Moondog Mayne
01/27 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher & Moondog Mayne
01/28 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
01/30 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
02/02 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak(sub for Abdullah The Butcher)
02/07 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak
02/08 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
02/09 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak in a taped fist match
02/10 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
02/13 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Harley Race
02/15 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Stasiak in a Texas daeth match
02/17 Tampa, FL King Curtis Iaukea beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/18 Miami, FL Billy Robinson beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/19 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Missouri Mauler
02/27 Atlanta, GA Stan Stasiak, Moondog Mayne & The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater
02/29 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong no contest with Abdullah The Butcher & Stan Stasiak
03/01 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Skandor Akbar
03/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak
03/06 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ken Mantell double DQ Moondog Mayne & Stan Stasiak
03/07 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler by DQ
03/08 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
03/11 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
03/12 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler in a lumberjack match
03/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat les Thornton & Tony Charles by DQ
03/15 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler in a lumberjack match
03/18 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler in a match with Haystacks Calhoun as special referee
03/19 Atlanta, GA Stan Stasiak beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/22 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler to win NWA Georgia Title
03/23 Macon, GA Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater
03/25 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler in a lumberjack match
03/30 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
04/03 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
04/06 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with The Spoiler
04/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Armstrong & Mark Lewin beat Moondog Mayne, Black Gordman & Great Goliath
04/10 Griffin, GA The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/13 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler in a taped fist match
04/16 Atlanta, GA The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II in a cage match
04/19 Augusta, GA Black Gordman & Great Goliath beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel
04/21 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
04/23 Atlanta, GA Ox Baker beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/26 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Jerry Oates & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Black Gordman, Great Goliath & Greg Valentine
04/27 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Title
04/30 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I &  II beat Stan Stasiak & Ox Baker
05/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Terry Funk(60:00)
05/07 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
05/08 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Black gordman & Great Goliath
05/10 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
05/13 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
05/21 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Mayne
05/24 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Abdullah The Butcher
05/25 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
05/26 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
05/28 Atlanta, GA Abdullah The Butcher, The Spoiler & Gary Hart beat Mr. Wrestling II, Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
05/31 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Mark Lewin beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
06/01 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
06/03 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dean Ho vs. Black gordman & Great Goliath
06/08 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Stan Stasiak & Abdullah The Butcher
06/11 Atlanta, GA Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah the Butcher in a match with Mr. Wrestling II as special referee
06/14 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Mark Lewin beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Spoiler
06/17 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
06/21 Augusta, GA Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/22 Macon, GA Abdullah The Butcher & Stan Stasiak beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ken Mantell
06/28 Augusta, GA Abdullah The Butcher & Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson
06/29 Macon, GA Abdullah The Butcher & Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson
07/02 Atlanta, GA Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/03 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
07/06 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
07/08 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
07/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Dick Slater
07/10 Griffin, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/11 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
07/13 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
07/16 Tallahassee, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
07/17 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a 2 of 3 falls match
07/20 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
07/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Yasu Fugi
07/24 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
07/27 Macon, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
07/30 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
07/31 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
08/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
08/09 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/12 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
08/13 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Tony Charles
08/13 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/14 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates beat Dick Slater & Pak Song
08/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Lancaster
08/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates beat Jim Lancaster & Wayne Cowan
08/23 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
08/27 Atlanta, GA Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/30 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/06 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater in a I quit match
09/16 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Oates vs. Pak Song & Rock Hunter in a match with Jos LeDuc as special referee
09/17 Tallahassee, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassin
09/18 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Lancaster
09/21 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
09/23 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Pak Song
09/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Billy Robinson beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
09/27 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II in a lights out, taped fist match
09/28 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jos LeDuc vs. Dick Slater & Pak Song
09/30 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jos LeDuc vs. Pak Song & Rock Hunter in a loser leaves town, taped fist match
10/01 Atlanta, GA Pak Song & Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jos LeDuc
10/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Jos LeDuc beat Jim Lancaster & Bill Howard
10/02 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
10/04 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a cole miner’s glove match
10/08 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater & Stan Stasiak
10/11 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Nick Bockwinkel
10/11 Augusta, GA participated in a 13-man battle royal
10/16 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
10/19 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Stasiak
10/25 Augusta, GA Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
10/26 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater to win NWA Georgia Title
10/28 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mongolian Stomper
10/29 Atlanta, GA Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/01 Augusta, GA Mr. X beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/02 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tom Jones
11/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
11/08 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
11/09 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Ole & Gene Anderson
11/12 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Funk by DQ
11/15 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
11/16 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/18 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/20 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X
11/23 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Robert Fuller & Haystacks Calhoun beat Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson
11/25 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I &  II
11/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I &  II beat Jim Lancaster & El Gaucho
11/29 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I &  II vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/30 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates
12/03 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II, Mr. Wrestling I & Dusty Rhodes
12/06 Augusta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates
12/07 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
12/10 Atlanta, GA Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/13 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson
12/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Gene Anderson
12/17 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
12/26 Marietta, GA Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/27 Augusta, GA Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/28 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Terry Funk(60:00)

1977
01/01 Atlanta, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
01/03 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Mighty Igor beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
01/04 Macon, GA Dick Slater & Abdullah The Butcher beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Backlund
01/07 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II, Mr. Wrestling I & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/11 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Andersono by DQ
01/14 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
01/15 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Scott Irwin & Billy Howard
01/17 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
01/18 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
01/21 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
01/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Scott Irwin & Luke Graham
01/24 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson
01/25 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Terry Funk & Dick Slater
01/28 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Harley Race & Dick Slater
01/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Charlie Fulton & Billy Howard
01/31 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Harley Race & Dick Slater
01/31 Augusta, GA Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/02 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
02/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race in a Texas death match
02/07 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater by countout
02/08 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II by DQ
02/09 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater in a Texas death match
02/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Billy Howard & Jack Evans
02/14 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
02/15 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson(16:00) in a no time limit match with 2 referees
02/18 Atlanta, GA Thunderbolt Patterson, Mr. Wrestling I & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson in a match with Mr. Wrestling II as special referee
02/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Rip Smith & Billy Howard
02/22 Macon, GA Abdullah The Butcher & French Angel beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
02/25 Atlanta, GA Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
02/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
03/01 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
03/02 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher
03/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II draw Ole & Gene Anderson
03/07 Augusta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/08 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II draw Ole Anderson & Jim Dillon
03/09 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher in a Texas death match
03/11 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a Texas tornado match
03/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Rip Smith & Randy Savage
03/14 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
03/15 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
03/16 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
03/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Mr. Wrestling I & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson
03/22 Macon, GA Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
03/23 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Mr. Wrestling I & Andre The Giant vs. Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson
03/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
03/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Butch Malone & Billy Howard
03/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
03/29 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Dillon to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Title
03/30 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
04/05 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Thunderbolt Patterson & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson
04/06 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
04/07 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
04/08 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Lars Anderson
04/10 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole & Gene Anderson in a lumberjack match
04/11 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a Texas tornado match
04/12 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II no contest with Ole & Gene Anderson
04/14 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Lars Anderson
04/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a cage match
04/21 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Lars Anderson in a match with Tony Atlas as special referee
04/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson by DQ
04/22 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/26 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/29 Atlanta, GA Harley Race & Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II & Paul Jones
04/30 Fayetteville, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater by DQ
05/03 Macon, GA Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II, Paul Joes &Thunderbolt Patterson in an elimination match
05/06 Atlanta, GA Paul Jones beat Dick Slater in a match with Mr. Wrestling II as special referee
05/09 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
05/10 Macon, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Title
05/13 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
05/16 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/18 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Lars Anderson
05/20 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
05/22 Marietta, GA Waldo Von Erich beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/22 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Paul Jones beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
05/23 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Abe Jacobs beat Dick Slater in ahandicap match
05/24 Macon, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/25 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Wrsetling I vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
05/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ox Baker
05/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Charlie Fulton
05/31 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Ole Anderson in a no DQ match with Tony Atlas as special referee
06/01 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole & Gene Anderson in a no DQ match
06/02 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Lars Anderson
06/03 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/05 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong draw Ole & Gene Anderson in a no DQ, title vs. mask match
06/06 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
06/07 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater by countout
06/08 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole & Gene Anderson in a Texas death match with Paul Jones as special referee
06/10 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson
06/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Lackston
06/13 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
06/14 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a no countout, taped fist match
06/15 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
06/17 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
06/21 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ, no time limit match
06/22 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Waldo Von Erich
06/24 Atlanta, GA Pak Song & French Angel beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
06/27 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/28 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
06/29 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
07/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Oel Anderson & Waldo Von Erich
07/03 Macon, GA Ole & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
07/04 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Dick Slater
07/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Pak Song & French Angel
07/06 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
07/07 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
07/08 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
07/09 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Bill White & Al Williams
07/11 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a lights out, I quit match
07/12 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a no DQ, no time limit match
07/13 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
07/14 Rome, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater by DQ
07/19 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
07/20 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater in a no time limit match
07/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater to win NWA Georgia Title
07/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Dillinger
07/24 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler
07/25 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dino Bravo double DQ Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
07/26 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dino Bravo(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson) beat Ole & Gene Anderson by DQ
07/27 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Pak Song
07/29 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes beat Lars & Gene Anderson
07/30 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
08/01 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ole & Gene Anderson
08/02 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Lars Anderson
08/03 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
08/04 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
08/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
08/06 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Ballast
08/06 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song by DQ
08/08 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
08/09 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson
08/10 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
08/12 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Missouri Mauler
08/15 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater in a baby bottle match
08/16 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Pak Song & Jacques Goulet
08/17 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Atlas vs. Dick Slater, Ole & Gene Anderson
08/18 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Slater
08/19 Atlanta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/?? ??, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
08/22 Augusta, GA Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/23 Macon, GA Dick Slater & Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Dino Bravo
08/26 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dick Slater
08/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Dillinger
Tour of Australia & New Zealand
10/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater vs. Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet
10/06 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jacques Goulet
10/07 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Toru Tanaka
10/08 Carrollton, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
10/10 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jacques Goulet
10/11 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Bob Armstrong & Andre The Giant no contest with Pak Song, Ole & Gene Anderson
10/14 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Pak Song
10/15 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Dick Slater & Andre The Giant vs. Jacques Goulet, Ole & Gene Anderson
10/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill White
10/22 Carrollton, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dino Bravo double DQ Stan Hansen & Pak Song
10/24 Augusta, GA Pak Song beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/25 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II &Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song &Satn Hansen(sub for The Executioner) by DQ
10/26 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Pak Song
10/28 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song in a no DQ, no time limit match
11/01 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song in a no DQ match
11/03 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Pak Song
11/07 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song
11/08 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
11/08 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah the Butcher
11/09 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Pak Song in a no time limit match
11/10 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Pak Song in a no time limit, no DQ match
11/11 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet
11/12 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Charlie Cook beat Randy Savage & Butch Malone
11/12 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson ina taped fist match
11/14 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Pak Song & Ole Anderson
11/16 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas vs. Ole Anderson & Abdullah The Butcher
11/17 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
11/18 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song by DQ
11/21 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song & Rock Hunter in a handicap match
11/22 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a taped fist match
11/22 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song & Rock Hunter in a handicap match
11/23 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Arnstrong vs. Ole Anderson & Pak Song
11/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
11/25 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater vs. Ole Anderson & The Sheik
11/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rock Hunter
11/30 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Pak Song
12/02 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Pak Song & Rock Hunter in a handicap match
12/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill White
12/06 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter in a brass knuckles match
12/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rock Hunter
12/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Charlie Cook beat Butch Malone & The Invader
12/16 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rufus R. Jones beat Pak Song & Intern I
12/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Jim Dalton & Jim Kent
12/25 Columbus, GA Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
12/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater double DQ Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet
12/27 Macon, GA Stan Hasnen beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/31 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Atlas & Dick Slater beat Randy Savage, Jim Dalton & Jim Kent

1978
01/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Dick Slater & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson, Ox Baker & Pak Song
01/01 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
01/02 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
01/03 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Randy Savage
01/04 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
01/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
01/08 Chattanooga, TN Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
01/09 Augusta, GA participated in a 12-man battle royal
01/10 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Jacques Goulet & Intern II
01/11 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson
01/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdul Zataar
01/17 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Jacques Goulet
01/18 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Hansen
01/20 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Gorgeous George, Jr.
01/23 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Pak Song vs. Stan Hansen & Abdullah The Butcher
01/24 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Randy Alls) beat The Bounty Hunter
01/24 Warner Robins, GA ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater
01/25 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Hansen
01/29 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat The Alaskan
01/30 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen to win NWA Georgia Title
01/31 Warner Robins, GA ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater
02/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong beat Stan Hansen & Ox Baker
02/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Luke Graham & Butch Malone
02/06 Augusta, GA Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
02/10 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat The Bounty Hunter & Jacques Goulet
02/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Steve Muslin
02/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
02/15 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Hansen in a lights out match
02/16 Athens, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Hansen
02/17 Atlanta, GA ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant
02/19 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Buzz Tyler by DQ
02/20 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & a mystery partner vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
02/22 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
02/23 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Tank Patton(sub for Hiro Matsuda)
02/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen by DQ
02/26 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ole & Lars Anderson
02/27 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas vs. Ole & Lars Anderson
02/28 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen & The Bounty Hunter
03/01 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson
03/02 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich vs. Jacques Goulet & Rock Hunter
03/03 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
03/04 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Hawk
03/05 Chattanooga, TN Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
03/06 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas vs. Ole & Lars Anderson
03/?? Macon, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
03/07 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Bounty Hunter
03/08 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole & Lars Anderson
03/09 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Hansen
03/10 Atlanta, GA Ole & Lars Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson
03/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Jackie Ruffin
03/12 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
03/13 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/14 Macon, GA Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/15 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson
03/16 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Hansen in a no DQ match
03/17 Atlanta, GA Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/20 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
03/21 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Bounty Hunter in a mask vs. mask match
03/22 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole & Lars Anderson
03/23 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson
03/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Jackie Ruffin
03/28 Maocn, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter by knockout in a boxing match
03/29 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson in a cole miner’s glove match
03/30 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Lars Anderson
04/03 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Blackjack Mulligan
04/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson beat Ole Anderson, John Studd & Lars Anderson
04/05 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ric Flair
04/06 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Lars Anderson in a no DQ match
04/07 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen
04/10 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Ole & Lars Anderson
04/12 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson vs. Ole & Lars Anderson
04/13 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Lars Anderson in a lumberjack match
04/14 Cartersville, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Lars Anderson
04/16 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/16 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/17 Augusta, GA Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/18 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen by DQ
04/19 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rocky Johnson vs. Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen
04/20 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Nick Bockwinkel
04/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Steve Muslin
04/25 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Lars Anderson
04/27 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson
04/28 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes beat Billy Graham & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
04/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat John Ruggers
04/29 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Karl Krupp
04/30 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Abdullah The Butcher
05/02 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Lars Anderson(20:00)
05/03 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher
05/04 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs.Ole Anderson
05/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Stan Hansen
05/06 Columbus, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Irwin
05/06 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Karl Krupp in a lumberjack match
05/07 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Mr. X #1 & #2
05/09 Macon, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/10 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
05/11 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson
05/12 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
05/14 Marietta, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/15 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/16 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Ole Anderson
05/17 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher & Rock Hunter
05/18 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. French Angel
05/19 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ernie Ladd
05/23 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Title
05/24 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rock Hunter in a taped fist match
05/26 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson by DQ
05/28 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II, Tommy Rich & Bobby Eaton beat French Angel(Frank Morrell) & The Black Demons
05/29 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
05/31 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Stan Hansen & Thunderolt Patterson vs. Ole Anderson, Abdullah The Butcher & Riock Hunter
06/02 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole Anderson & The Assassin
06/05 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich double DQ Ole Anderson, Abdullah The Butcher & Rock Hunter
06/06 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel(17:00) by DQ
06/09 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal
06/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ?? in NWA Georgia Title tournament
06/12 Augussta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson, Abdullah The Butcher & Rock Hunter
06/16 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
06/18 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a taped fist match
06/21 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/22 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen vs. Abdullah The Butcher & The Sheik
06/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
06/24 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Joe Turco
06/27 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson, Abdullah The Butcher & Rock Hunter in a no time limit match
06/28 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Abdullah The Butcher
06/29 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
06/30 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
07/03 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Billy Graham
07/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
07/05 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
07/06 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel vs. French Angel & Rock Hunter
07/07 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
07/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Pete Austin
07/10 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen
07/12 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
07/13 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Rock Hunter
07/14 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff in a no DQ match
07/19 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat ??
07/19 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat ??
07/19 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat ??
07/20 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. French Angel
07/21 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
07/26 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race
07/28 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
08/02 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
08/03 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. French Angel
08/08 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
08/09 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca in a no DQ match
08/11 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mad Dog Martin
08/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
08/20 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
08/21 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. French Angel
08/24 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
08/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
08/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat French Angel & Sonny King by DQ
08/31 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rick McGraw vs. Hartford Love & Sonny King
09/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
09/04 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
09/05 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater no contest with Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
09/07 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
09/08 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Stan Hansen, Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
09/12 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen & Ivan Koloff
09/14 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
09/16 Atlanta, GA(TV) Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Billy Starr
09/17 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
09/18 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
09/19 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
09/20 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
09/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
09/25 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen(sub for Ivan Koloff)
09/26 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen
09/29 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat French Angel
09/30 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Morgan
10/01 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca to win NWA Georgia Title
10/02 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
10/03 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater
10/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
10/09 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Stan Hansen
10/10 Macon, GA Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA(Georgia) Macon Title
10/12 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
10/13 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
10/16 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito in NWA Georgia Title tournament
10/16 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in NWA Georgia Title tournament
10/16 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Stan Hansen to win NWA Georgia Title in tournament final
10/17 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Mr. Wrestling I & Tommy Rich no contest with Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca
10/19 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
10/20 Atlanta, GA Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/21 Alexandria, LA The Assassin beat Mr. Wrestling II
10/22 Baton Rouge, LA The Assassin beat Mr. Wrestling II
10/23 Augusta, GA Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
10/24 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Mr. Wrestling I, Rick Martel & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen, Angelo Mosca & Hartford Love in a no DQ, no time limit match
10/26 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
10/27 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
10/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Jim Dalton & The Grappler
10/28 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II draw Rick Martel
10/31 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
11/03 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
11/06 Augusta, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel
11/07 Macon, GA Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
11/10 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
11/13 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Masked Superstar
11/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen in a match with Choo Choo Lynn as special referee
11/15 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen in a match with 2 referees
11/20 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
11/23 Atlanta, GA Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling I & II in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
11/27 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Masked Superstar
11/29 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
12/04 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar in a no DQ, no time limit match
12/07 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
12/11 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
12/13 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bugsy McGraw vs. Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca
12/15 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
12/17 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
12/22 Atlanta, GA Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
12/23 Atlanta, GA(TV) mr beat Frankie Lane
12/25 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Masked Superstar
12/25 Augusta, GA participated in a battle royal
12/26 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
12/28 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
12/30 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
12/31 Macon, GA participated in a battle royal



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 04:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1979
01/01 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
01/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Maked Superstar by DQ
01/04 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
01/05 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
01/06 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
01/07 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bugsy McGraw no contest with Masked Superstar & Stan Hansen
01/08 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/11 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
01/12 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
01/13 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Supersatr in a no DQ match
01/14 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
01/14 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
01/16 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/18 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
01/19 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Grappler
01/23 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Grappler(sub for Masked Superstar)
01/25 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich vs. Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca
01/26 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jack Brisco in a match with Dusty Rhodes as special referee
01/30 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/31 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Turk
02/02 Atlanta, GA Stan Hansen & Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jack Brisco
02/03 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II no contest with The Grappler
02/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
02/04 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
02/07 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
02/08 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Luke Graham
02/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Masked Superstar
02/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat The Beast
02/11 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
02/12 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
02/13 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
02/16 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ernie Ladd to win NWA(Tri-State) North American Title
02/19 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
02/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Masked Superstar
02/25 Macon, GA Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling I & II in a Texas tornado match
02/26 Augusta, GA Maksed Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II in a steel cage match
03/01 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar in a mask vs. mask, lumberjack match
03/02 Shreveport, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Bass
03/07 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Bass
03/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Masked Superstar
03/11 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ron Bass
03/12 Tulsa, OK Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Jaggers
03/14 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ernie Ladd
03/16 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ in a steel cage match
03/17 Shreveport, LA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Killer Karl Krupp
03/17 Shreveport, LA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Jaggers
03/21 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Gino Hernandez
03/22 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Bass
03/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
03/24 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Bass
03/25 Tulsa, OK Karl von Krupp beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/26 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II vs. Karl von Krupp
03/28 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Randy Tyler
03/29 New Orleans, LA Karl von Krupp beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
03/31 Shreveport, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Karl von Krupp
04/04 Baton Rouge, LA Karl von Krupp beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout
04/08 Little Rock, AR Karl von Krupp beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
04/09 Tulsa, OK Mr. Wrestling II beat Karl von Krupp
04/11 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Karl von Krupp
04/15 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/16 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
04/18 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Karl von Krupp
04/21 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Karl von Krupp in a lumberjack match
04/23 Tulsa, OK Karl von Krupp double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
04/25 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tank Patton
04/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/29 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II vs. Karl von Krupp
05/01 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II beat Karl von Krupp
05/02 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Karl von Krupp
05/05 Alexandria, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Karl von Krupp in a lumberjack, whip match
05/06 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II vs. Karl von Krupp in a lumberjack match
05/08 Loranger, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Turk(Ali Bey)
05/09 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Karl von Krupp in a lumberjack match
05/11 Shreveport, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Karl von Krupp
05/12 Decatur, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
05/12 Tulsa, OK Mr. Wrestling II beat Karl von Krupp
05/13 Joplin, MO Mr. Wrestling II beat Karl von Krupp
05/14 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tank Patton
05/16 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/17 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
05/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Masked Superstars #1 & #2 in a NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
05/18 Atlanta, GA Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling I & II in a NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
05/20 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II vs. Karl von Krupp in a lumberjack match
05/23 Columbua, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Blackjack Lanza
05/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
05/28 Tulsa, OK Mr. Wrestling II beat Tank Patton
05/29 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
05/31 Chalmette, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
06/05 Alexandria, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
06/06 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Stubbs beat The Angel & Mike George
06/07 Chalmette, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a mask vs. mask, lumberjack match
06/08 Shreveport, lA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
06/09 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tank Patton
06/11 Tulsa, OK Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike George
06/12 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
06/13 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
06/14 Chalmette, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike George
06/16 Knoxville, TN Boris Malenko, Assassin I & II vs. Mr. Wrestling II, Hoot Gibson & Terry Gibbs
06/17 Marietta, GA Blackjack Lanza beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/19 Alexandria, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Sweetan
06/20 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike George
06/21 Chalmette, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike George in a lights out match
06/23 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
06/24 Tulsa, OK Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike George
06/25 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
06/27 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Karl Kox
06/29 Shreveport, LA Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/01 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
07/05 Chalmette, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike George in a Texas death match
07/05 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike George
07/07 Loranger, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
07/09 Tulsa, OK Mr. Wrestling II vs. Luke Graham
07/10 Alexandria, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George in a Texas death match
07/11 Baton Rouge, LA participated in a 14-man battle royal
07/12 Chalmette, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Tank Patton
07/13 Shreveport, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike George by countout in a lights out match
07/14 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
07/16 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tank Patton
07/21 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
07/24 Alexandria, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tank Patton
07/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/31 Tulsa, OK Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
08/02 Chalmette, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat John Tolos
08/04 Alexandria, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ernie Ladd
08/04 Alexandria, LA participated in a battle royal
08/05 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
08/05 Oklahoma City, OK participated in a battle royal
08/06 Tulsa, OK Mr. Wrestling II & Buck Robley beat Mike George & John Tolos
08/06 Tulsa, OK participated in and won a 12-man battle royal
08/09 Chalmette, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Charlie Cook beat John Tolos & Mike George
08/12 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca in a no DQ match
08/14 Alexandria, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca
08/16 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Oates
08/21 Alexandria, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Angelo Mosca in a no DQ match
08/23 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Watts beat Ernie Ladd & Angelo Mosca by DQ
08/24 Atlanta, GA Ernie Ladd beat Mr. Wrestling II in a NWA Georgia Title tournament
09/01 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
09/03 Tulsa, OK Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/04 Macon, GA Ernie Ladd beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
09/05 Shreveport, LA(TV) Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA(Tri-State) North American Title
09/09 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Karl Kox
09/13 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike George by DQ
09/14 Shreveport, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Hercules Ayala vs. Mike George in a round robin tournament
09/20 New Orleans, LA Mike Geroge beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
09/27 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong vs. Killer Karl Kox, Bobby Jaggers & Bobby Heenan in a handicap match
09/28 Atlanta, GA Killer Karl Kox beat Mr. Wrestling II
10/01 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Karl Kox
10/06 Lafayette, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George in a falls count anywhere match
10/12 Atlanta, GA Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
10/14 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Buck Robley vs. Angelo Mosca & Bob Sweetan
10/14 Lake Charles, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
10/19 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Angelo Mosca
10/23 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
10/28 Marietta, GA Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
11/02 Shreveport, LA Bob Sweetan beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
11/03 Alexandria, LA Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/04 Baton Rouge, LA Mike George beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/10 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Jack Poure
11/13 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Bob Sweetan
11/14 Jackson, MS Mr. Wrestling II & Buck Robley vs. Mike George & Bob Sweetan
11/16 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Dennis Condrey
11/16 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gibbs(sub for Superstar Billy Graham)
11/16 Knoxville, TN Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/20 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Sweetan in a Texas death match
11/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes beat Tom Shaft & Killer Karl Kox in NWA George Tag Title tournament
11/22 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar & Austin Idol beat Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes in NWA Georgia Tag Title tournament
11/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Imposter Mr. Wrestling II(Joe Powell)
11/23 Shreveport, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ernie Ladd
11/24 Alexandria, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George
11/25 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George in a steel cage match
11/28 Jackson, MS Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George in a steel cage match
11/30 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Buck Robley vs. Bob Sweetan & Mike George
12/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Austin Idol
12/08 Alexandria, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike George in a steel cage match
12/10 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
12/11 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/17 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ole Anderson
12/22 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Rick Craven
12/22 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Imposter Mr. Wrestling II
12/22 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
12/23 Macon, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
12/25 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Imposter Mr. Wrestling II in a steel cage match
12/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Imposter Mr. Wrestling II(unmasked as Joe Powell) in a mask vs. mask, steel cage match
12/27 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
12/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. X(unmasked as Tony Perkins)
12/29 Carrollton, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol

1980
01/03 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
01/04 Waycross, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
01/07 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
01/12 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar to win NWA Georgia Title
01/13 Atlanta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout
01/14 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/17 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
01/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Owens
01/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Wayne Rogers
01/19 Carrollton, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
01/19 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat The Grappler
01/20 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Sputnik Monroe, Jr.
01/21 Augutsa, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
01/24 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Kahn
01/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Charlie Fulton
01/26 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan beat Masked Superstar & Austin Idol
01/27 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a shackle match
01/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
01/29 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Andre The Giant & Joe Powell vs. Masked Superstar, Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
02/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
02/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Bob Owens, Bobby Garrett & The Collector
02/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a no DQ, no time limit, cage match
02/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar, Killer Kahn & Great Mephisto in a handicap match
02/04 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Toru Tanaka, Killer Kahn & Great Mephisto in a handicap match
02/07 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Kahn
02/11 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn
02/11 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto by DQ
02/12 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Tanaka
02/14 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich vs. Killer Kahn & Great Mephisto
02/18 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Killer Kahn, Abdullah The Butcher & Great Mephisto
02/19 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Kahn
02/21 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Kahn
02/23 Macon, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat The Medic
02/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ
02/25 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher by forfeit
02/26 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn
02/27 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk & Austin Idol
02/28 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Kahn
03/03 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
03/04 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
03/05 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol by DQ
03/06 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Baron Von Raschke
03/08 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn by DQ
03/09 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol by DQ
03/10 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
03/11 Macon, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
03/12 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol by DQ
03/13 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
03/17 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
03/18 Macon, GA Austin Idol beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
03/19 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol by DQ
03/20 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol in a bounty match
03/22 Griffin, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
03/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
03/24 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
03/29 Atlanta, GA(TV) Austin Idol beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
03/30 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
03/31 Augusta, GA Ivan Koloff, Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II, Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Atlas
04/01 Macon, GA Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
04/02 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
04/03 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Baron Von Raschke
04/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Harley Race
04/07 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Baron Von Raschke
04/09 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
04/14 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
04/16 Columbus, GA Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
04/17 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
04/20 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
04/21 Augusta, GA Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/22 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
04/23 Columbus, GA Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/24 Rome, GA Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan
04/26 Carrollton, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Baron Von Raschke
04/28 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
04/29 Macon, GA mrs vs. Baron Von Raschke
04/30 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
05/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dory Funk, Jr.
05/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley in a lights out match
05/05 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
05/07 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
05/08 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
05/12 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
05/15 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
05/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
05/21 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan by DQ
05/22 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
05/23 Jasper, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
05/26 Augusta, GA Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/27 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Bob Sweetan
05/28 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan by countout
05/30 Dalton, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
05/31 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Austin Idol
06/03 Warner Robins, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
06/04 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron von Raschke by DQ
06/09 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
06/11 Columbus, GA The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
06/12 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol vs. Baron Von Raschke & Assassin #1
06/14 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
06/15 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
06/16 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
06/17 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat The Assassins
06/18 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1 by reversed decision
06/19 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin #1
06/21 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
06/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Atlas & Mike Sharpe beat Masked Superstar, Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
06/23 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol beat The Assassins
06/24 Macon, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/25 Columbus, GA The Assassins beat Austin Idol & Mr. Wrestling II
06/26 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson vs. The Assassins
06/27 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race
06/30 Augusta, GA The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike George
07/01 Macon, GA Mark Lewin beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/02 Columbus, GA The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
07/05 Cartersville, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Alexis Smirnoff
07/06 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Masked Superstar
07/07 Augusta, GA Mark Lewin beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/09 Columbus, GA Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout in a mask vs. mask match
07/10 Knoxville, TN The Assassins(Jody Hamilton & Randy Colley) beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
07/14 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mark Lewin
07/16 Columbus, GA Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II in a lumberjack match
07/17 Knoxville, TN Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/18 Dalton, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Baron Von Raschke
07/19 McDonough, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Abdullah The Butcher
07/20 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
07/21 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mark Lewin
07/22 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
07/23 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen beat The Assassins
07/24 Knoxville, TN Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/29 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat The Assassins
07/30 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn(sub for Stan Hansen) beat The Assassins in a cage match
07/31 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #2
08/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Baron Von Raschke
08/02 New Orleans, LA Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/04 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
08/05 Macon, GA Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/06 Columbus, GA The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn
08/07 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen vs. The Assassins
08/09 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dick Steinborn
08/10 Asheville, NC Mr. Wrestling II draw Masked Superstar
08/11 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1
08/12 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
08/13 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
08/14 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
08/15 Gadsden, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
08/18 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1 in alights out match
08/19 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson vs. The Assassins
08/20 Columbus, GA The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel
08/21 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Assassins
08/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
08/25 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
08/26 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin #2
08/27 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1
08/28 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin #1
08/29 Gadsden, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1
09/03 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Terry Funk & Ole Anderson
09/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a loser leaves town, cage match
09/08 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling I &  II beat The Assassins by DQ
09/10 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat The Assassins by DQ
09/11 Oxford, AL Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson vs. The Assassins
09/19 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I & II beat The Assassin to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
09/20 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling I &  II vs. The Assassins
09/21 Columbus, GA The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling I & II in match where NWA Georgia Tag Title was held up
09/24 Cartersville, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O vs. The Assassins
09/26 Dalton, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson vs. The Assassins
09/28 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ivan Koloff
10/01 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1 to win NWA Georgia Tag Title for he and partner, Mr. Wrestling I
10/02 Gainesville, GA Mr. Wrestling I &  II beat The Assassins
10/03 Fort Payne, AL Mr. Wrestling I &  II beat The Assassins
10/08 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Roberts beat The Assassins
10/10 Atlanta, GA Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Mr. Wrestling I & II and The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title in a 3-team tournament
10/11 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Saito beat Mr. Wrestling II
10/12 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling I &  II beat The Assassins
10/18 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito by DQ
10/23 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Saito
10/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling I &  II beat The Assassins
11/04 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ernie Ladd
11/14 Shreveport, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Paul Ellering by DQ
12/12 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
12/13 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Cheatham
12/15 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
12/25 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Roberts(sub for Mr. Saito)
12/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
12/25 Atlanta, GA participated in a 2-ring battle royal
12/27 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Garrett
12/27 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race
12/29 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match

1981
01/01 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
01/07 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
01/10 Chattanooga, TN Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/14 Columbus, GA Harley race beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/16 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II no conotest with Mongolian Stomper
01/17 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Joe Spurlock
01/18 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
01/19 Augusta, GA Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
01/21 Columbus, GA Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/23 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
01/28 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
01/31 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Roberts(sub for Luke Graham)
02/01 Griffin, GA Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/07 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race by DQ
02/08 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Andre The Giant & Robert Fuller beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/08 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson by DQ
02/09 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
02/10 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #3 by DQ
02/11 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
02/13 Gadsden, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
02/14 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
02/15 Griffin, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
02/16 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson
02/17 Tampa, FL Assassin #3 beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/18 Sarasota, FL Mr. Wrestling II & Port Tampa Terror(Mike Graham) vs. The Assassins
02/18 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson
02/19 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/20 Porterdale, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
02/21 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Les Thornton
02/25 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson
03/01 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson
03/01 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton
03/03 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/04 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson
03/05 Waycross, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/08 Marietta, GA Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/08 Chattanooga, TN Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II via pinfall
03/10 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Hans Schroeder
03/11 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton(sub for Don Carson) in a Texas death match
03/14 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
03/14 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson via pinfall
03/15 Tallahassee, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race
03/15 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes vs. The Assassins by DQ
03/16 West Palm Beach, FL Dusty Rhodes, Mr. Wrestling II & Mike Graham vs. The Assassins & Dory Funk, Jr.
03/17 Tampa, FL Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/18 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/21 St. Petersburg, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1
03/22 Chattanooga, TN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase
03/28 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Roberto Soto(sub for Ted DiBiase) no contest with Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
03/29 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race
03/29 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
04/04 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
04/05 Kingsport, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Ray Stevens
04/11 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/12 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar draw Ole & Gene Anderson
04/17 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling II & Port Tampa Terror vs. The Assassins
04/18 Sarasota, FL Mr. Wrestling II & Port Tampa Terror vs. The Assassins
04/19 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
04/20 Huntington, WV Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton(17:47) via pinfall
04/22 Miami, FL The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike Graham
04/24 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/25 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Harris
04/25 St. Petersburg, FL Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II in a steel cage match
04/26 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan & French Angel
04/26 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/27 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
04/29 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
05/02 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Timbs
05/02 Chattanooga, TN Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase by DQ
05/04 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling II beat Tenryu
05/05 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling II beat Tenryu
05/07 Sumter, SC Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassin
05/08 Wilmington, NC Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
05/09 Greensboro, NC Mr. Wrestling II beat Swede Hanson
05/10 Roanoke, VA Mr. Wrestling II beat Keith Larson
05/10 Roanoke, VA Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Les Thornton
05/11 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar
05/12 Columbia, SC Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
05/15 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling II vs. Gene Anderson
05/16 Spartanburg, SC Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Nelson
05/16 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling II beat Swede Hanson
05/17 Atlanta, GA Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling II to NWA Georgia Title tournament
05/18 Greenville, SC Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar
05/19 Columbia, SC Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ match
05/21 Sumter, SC Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
05/22 Charleston, SC Mr. Fuji beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/23 Greensboro, NC Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/24 Columbus, OH Bruiser Brody beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/25 Huntington, WV Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts(42:56)
05/26 Columbia, SC Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
05/27 Columbus, GA Bruiser Brody beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/29 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling II & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Mr. Fuji
05/30 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Ivan Koloff
05/31 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
05/31 Savannah, GA participated in and won a 10-man battle royal
06/02 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
06/05 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar vs. Austin Idol & Jimmy Valiant
06/07 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race
06/08 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling II & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
06/12 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
06/13 Spartanburg, SC Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar) & Ric Flair no contest with Harley Race & Ivan Koloff
06/13 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar) & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jacques Goulet & El Toro
06/13 Norfolk, VA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
06/14 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Harley Race
06/15 Fayetteville, NC Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Weaver vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
06/19 Charelston, SC Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji in a Texas death match
06/20 Greensboro, NC Mr. Wrestling II beat El Toro
06/21 Wilmington, NC Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
06/22 Greenville, SC Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
06/23 Columbia, SC Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
06/26 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji in a lumberjack match
06/27 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
06/28 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Leroy Brown vs. Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant
06/30 Raleigh, NC Iron Sheik & Jimmy Valiant beat Mr. Wrestling II & Paul Jones
07/02 Sumter, SC Mr. Wrestling II beat Jimmy Valiant
07/03 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling II vs. Iron Sheik
07/04 Hampton, VA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jimmy Valiant
07/06 Fayetteville, NC Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Weaver vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
07/07 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
07/09 Marietta, GA Ken Patera beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/11 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
07/12 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
07/18 Spartanburg, SC Mr. Wrestling II & Paul Jones beat Mr. Fuji & Jimmy Valiant
07/19 Asheville, NC Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/20 Greenville, SC Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/23 Sumter, SC Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/25 Cincinnati, OH Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/31 Hiawassee, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jim Duggan
08/01 Charlotte, NC Mr. Wrestling II draw Jimmy Valiant
08/03 Fayetteville, NC Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Weaver vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff in a Texas tornado match
08/04 Raleigh, NC Mr. Wrestling II beat Ali Bey
08/07 Charleston, SC Mr. Wrestling II, Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Jimmy Valiant, Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
08/13 Spartanburg, SC Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Weaver vs. Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
08/17 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Von Erich beat Mike Sharpe & Bryan St. John
08/23 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II vs. Haru Sonada
08/24 Augusta, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/28 Hiawassee, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Haru Sonada
08/29 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & George Wells beat Mike Sharpe & John Studd
08/31 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O beat Bryan St. John & David Sierra
09/02 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Michale Hayes beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
09/07 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Michale Hayes vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
09/09 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Steve O & Kevin Von Erich beat Terry Gordy, Jimmy Snuka & Mike Sharpe
09/12 Lakeland, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jack Brisco
09/13 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Johnny Weaver & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes
09/16 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
09/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & George Wells beat Tony Russo & David Sierra
09/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Jose Medina
09/20 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
09/21 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rick Ferrara
09/21 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Kevin Von Erich) & Michale Hayes beat Terry Gordy & Tor Kamata
09/23 Columbus, GA Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata beat Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O
09/27 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Tor Kamata by DQ
09/27 Atlanta, GA Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/29 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
10/01 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Tor Kamata
10/05 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich double DQ Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
10/11 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich vs. Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
10/12 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
10/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
10/25 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
10/28 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Brian Blair beat Tor Kamata & Jim Duggan by DQ
10/31 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
11/01 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen vs. Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
11/01 Atlanta, GA Austin Idol beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
11/02 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Dusty Rhodes & Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy, Ray Stevens & Great Mephisto
11/07 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich vs. Ricky Harris & Mike Sharpe
11/08 Savannah, GA participated in a 16-man battle royal
11/09 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
11/14 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/16 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar in a title vs. mask match
11/22 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
11/26 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel beat Ray Stevens & Super Destroyer in NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title tournament
11/26 Atlanta, GA Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris beat Mr. Wrestling II & Rick Martel in NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title tournament
11/28 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
11/29 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ivan Koloff
12/07 West Palm Beach, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
12/08 Tampa, FL Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/09 Miami, FL The Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/10 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs Ric Flair
12/12 Lakeland, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler
12/13 Savannah, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Sgt. Slaughter
12/19 Atlanta, GA(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Gallagher
12/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Buzz Sawyer
12/26 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II & Big Red beat Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris
12/31 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler to win NWA Florida Title

1982
01/01 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II draw Terry Gordy
01/01 Atlanta, GA Buzz Sawyer beat Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
01/02 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buzz Sawyer
01/05 Canton, OH Mr. Wrestling II &Tommy Rich beat masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
01/14 Tampa, FL(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Garrett
01/16 St. Petersburg, FL Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Ric Flair
01/19 Tampa, FL Dory Funk, Jr. & David Von Erich beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike Graham
01/20 Miami, FL Mr. Wrestling II draw Ric Flair
01/21 Tampa, FL(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Gordon Nelson
01/21 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
01/22 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Spoiler in a no DQ match
01/23 Daytona, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. David Von Erich
01/25 Hollywood, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe(20:00) via pinfall
01/26 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
01/26 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Mike Graham) beat Dory Funk, Jr.(17:00) via pinfall
02/01 West Palm Beach, FL Bruce Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar(sub for Mr. Wrestling II & Killer Karl Kox) beat Terry Funk & Iron Sheik by countout
02/02 Tampa, FL Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike Graham in a triangular match
02/03 Miami, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
02/05 Sarasota, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
02/08 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Chan Chung
02/09 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Chan Chung
02/10 Miami, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Masa Fuchi(7:00) via pinfall
02/16 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Iron Sheik by DQ
02/18 Jacksonville, FL Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/21 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/22 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Cowboy Frazier
02/23 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling II draw Terry Allen
02/24 Key West, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Chan Chung
02/25 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Miek Sharpe
02/28 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling II & Terry Allen vs. Iron Sheik & Mike Sharpe
03/02 Tampa, FL Les Thornton beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/04 Jacksonville, FL Les Thronton beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/05 Starke, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Buzz Tyler
03/07 Orlando, FL James J. Dillon beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Florida Title in a title vs. hair match
03/09 Lansing, MI Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Harris
03/10 Grand Rapids, MI Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Harris
03/11 Toledo, OH Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Harley Race & Super Destroyer
03/14 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling II, Mike Graham & El Gran Apollo beat Buzz Tyler, Ciclon Negro & James J. Dillon
03/16 Tampa, FL Ciclon Negro & Buzz Tyler beat Mr. Wrestling II & El Gran Apollo
03/18 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
03/19 Lakeland, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. David Von Erich
03/21 Ocala, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. James J. Dillon
03/21 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat James J. Dillon
03/23 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling II & Brian Blair beat Buzz Tyler & James J. Dillon
03/24 Miami, FL Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/27 St. Petersburg, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat James J. Dillon
03/29 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ron Bass
03/30 Tampa, FL Kendo Nagasaki beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/31 Tamap, FL(TV) Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Russell
03/31 Miami, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat James J. Dillon
04/03 St. Petersburg, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat James J. Dillon to win NWA Florida Title
04/04 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Michael Hayes & Leroy Brown beat The assassin, Super Destroyer & Ricky Harris(sub for John Studd)
04/05 West Palm Beach, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat James J. Dillon
04/06 Tampa, FL Kendo Nagasaki beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/07 Miami, FL Hiro Matsuda, Ciclon Negro & David Von Erich beat Mr. Wrestling II, Sweet Brown Sugar & El Gran Apollo
04/09 Lakeland, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat David Von Erich by DQ
04/11 Orlando, FL Ciclon Negro beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/18 Atlanta, GA Super Destroyer & John Studd beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
04/25 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Bubba Douglas
05/01 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson
05/02 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan beat Super Destroyer & John Studd
05/02 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Bass
05/03 West Palm Beach, FL Jimmy Garvin beat Mr. Wrestling II(12:28) via pinfall to win NWA Florida Title
05/06 Jacksonville, FL Jimmy Garvin beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/09 Orlando, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Derek Draper
05/11 Tamap, FL Mr. Wrestling II draw Hiro Matsuda(10:00)
05/12 Miami, FL Mr. Wrestling II & Brian Blair draw Hiro Matsuda & Derek Draper
05/13 Jacksonville, FL Terry Allen & El Gran Apollo beat Mr. Wrestling II & Gordon Nelson
05/16 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Ray Stevens
05/16 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Michael Hayes & El Mongol beat Super Destroyer, Masked Superstar & Ray Stevens
05/18 Tampa, FL Mr. Wrestling II & El Gran Apollo beat Hiro Matsuda & Tom Chitwood
05/19 Miami, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Chris Markoff
05/20 Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Chris Markoff
05/23 Oralndo, FL Mr. Wrestling II & Barry Windham beat James J. Dillon & Randy Rose
05/24 West Palm Beach, FL Mr. Wrestling II & El Gran Apollo draw Hiro Matsuda & James J. Dillon
05/25 Tampa, FL Jimmy Garvin & James J. Dillon beat Mr. Wrestling II & Barry Windham
05/26 Miami, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Frank Monte
05/27 Jacksonville, FL David Von Erich & Randy Rose beat Mr. Wrestling II & Sweet Brown Sugar
05/29 St. Petersburg, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
06/06 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Leroy Brown beat Super Destroyer & Chic Donovan
06/08 Canton, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Buzz sawyer by DQ
06/10 Marion, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Pritchard
06/11 Charleston, WV Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
06/12 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Chic Donovan
06/13 Anniston, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Chic Donovan
06/16 Macon, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer & Masked Superstar
06/20 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
06/23 Port Huron, MI Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
06/24 Grand Rapids, MI The Samoans beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bob Armstrong
06/25 Lansing, MI Samoan Afa beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/27 Columbus, OH Samoan Sika beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/04 Atlanta, GA Maked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/05 Gainesville, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
07/07 Columbus, GA Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/10 Chattanooga, TN Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/12 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
07/14 Columbus, GA Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/17 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
07/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
07/31 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Don Muraco
08/04 Columbus, GA mr 2 beat Don Muraco by DQ
08/07 Rome, GA Super Destroyer beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/11 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
08/16 Gainesville, FL Don Muarco beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/18 Columbus, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Muraco by DQ
08/21 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
08/22 Cincinnati, OH Don Muraco beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/27 Canton, OH Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/12 Atlanta, GA Buzz Sawyer beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/17 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Destroyer
09/21 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy by DQ
10/24 Lake Charles, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Grappler #1
10/24 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II beat Grappler #1
11/01 Monroe, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Olympia beat Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/02 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II draw Grappler #1
11/03 Shreveport, LaMr. Wrestling II & Buck Robley beat The Grapplers
11/06 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II & Mr. Olympia beat The Grapplers
11/10 Shreveport, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Buck Robley beat Tony Anthony & Marty Lunde
11/21 Oklahoma City, OK Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/25 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Olympia
11/27 Mr. Wrestling II beat ?? to win Mid South Mississippi Title
12/02 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II draw Grappler #1
12/10 Houston, TX Tully Blanchard beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
12/15 Jackson, MS Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Sharpe



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 04:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1983
01/02 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Murdoch beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne by DQ
01/04 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Atlas & Stagger Lee beat Ted DiBiase, Jim Duggan & Matt Borne
01/11 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
01/14 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II, Junkyard Dog & Tony Atlas beat Ted DiBiase, Jim Duggan & Matt Borne
01/16 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee beat Kamala & Skandor Akbar by DQ
01/24 Oklahoma City, OK Mr. Wrestling II, Dick Murdoch & Stagger Lee(Junkyard Dog) beat Ted DiBiase, Jim Duggan & Matt Borne
01/25 Baton Rouge, LA The Moondogs beat Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee
01/25 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee beat The Moondogs
01/25 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee beat Ted DiBIase & Matt Borne
01/28 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne
01/28 Houston, TX The Moondogs beat Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee
01/28 Houston, TX Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne beat Mr. Wrestling II & Stagger Lee
02/01 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan by DQ
02/02 Shreveport, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBIase & Matt Borne
02/06 Oklahoma City, OK Kamala beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/11 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II beat Iron Sheik
02/13 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog draw Ted DiBIase & Matt Borne
02/18 Shreveport, LA Kamala beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/25 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog no contest with Ted DiBIase & Matt Borne
03/03 Oklahoma City, OK Kamala beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/04 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBIase & Matt Borne
03/11 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne to win Mid South Tag Title
03/23 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Destroyer
03/25 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II, Chavo Guerrero & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jim Duggan, Matt Borne & Super Destroyer
04/01 Shreveport, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Jim Duggan & Super Destroyer
04/05 Little Rock, AR Mr. Wrestling II & Butch Reed vs. Masked Superstar & Supre Destroyer
04/08 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
04/13 Shreveport, LA Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. to win Mid South Tag Title
04/16 New Orleans, LA Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr.
04/17 Oklahoma City, OK Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr.
04/19 Baton Rouge, LA Ted DiBiase & Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr.
04/22 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II & Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ted DiBiase & Jim Duggan
05/10 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBIase & Mr. Olympia
05/13 Houston, TX Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/15 Tulsa, OK Ted DiBiase beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/19 Biloxi, MS Mr. Wrestling II beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
05/20 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog beat King Kong Bundy & Mr. Olympia
05/27 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II beat Rip Rogers
05/31 Baton Rouge, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Destroyer
06/03 Houston, TX Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
06/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Roop in NWA(Georgia) National Title tournament
06/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Arn Anderson in NWA(Georgia) National Title tournament
06/05 Atlanta, GA Larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA(Georgia) National Title in tournament final
06/10 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II & Tito Santana beat Mr. Olympia & Boris Zurkov
06/19 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Brooks
06/19 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
06/24 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II beat Art Crews
07/02 Cincinnati, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
07/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
07/08 Houston, TX Ted DiBIase & Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Wrestling II & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
07/10 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
07/12 Wheeling, WV Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
07/13 Canton, OH Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Larry Zbyszko
07/14 Saginaw, MI Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko
07/16 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko
07/17 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Brooks
07/17 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ in a lights out match
07/30 Cleveland, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
07/31 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Iron Sheik
08/?? ?? beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Mid South Mississippi Title
08/07 Cincinnati, OH Larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/08 Wheeling, WV larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/09 Cookesville, TN Mr. Wrestling II vs. Larry Zbyszko
08/11 McMinnville, TN Mr. Wrestling II vs. Larry Zbyszko
08/12 Fort Payne, AL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Larry Zbyszko
08/13 Chattanooga, TN Larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/14 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Larry Zbyszko
08/15 Augusta, GA Brett Wayne beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/26 Dayton, OH The Road Warriors beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ronnie Garvin
08/28 Atlanta, GA The Road Warriors beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
08/29 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Arn Anderson vs. The Road Warriors
09/09 Houston, TX Butch Reed beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/10 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Wrestling(Jesse Barr)
09/17 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
09/22 Altoona, PA Mr. Wrestling II & Brett Wayne vs. The Road Warriors
09/24 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling in a lumberjack match
09/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Irwin
09/26 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Wrestling in a mask vs. mask match
10/01 Cincinnati, OH Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Wrestling
10/07 Springfield, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
10/10 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Wrestling in a lumberjack match
10/22 Chattanooga, TN The Road Warriors beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ronnie Garvin
10/23 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Roop
10/27 Tallahassee, FL Mr. Wrestling II & Ronnie Garvin vs. The Road Warriors
10/29 Cincinnati, OH Mr. Wrestling II vs. Paul Ellering
11/01 Athens, OH Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Wrestling in a mask vs. mask match
11/03 Altoona, PA Mr. Wrestling II & Pez Whatley vs. The Road Warriors
11/05 Augusta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Les Thornton
11/18 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II beat Missing Link
11/24 Atlanta, GA Jake Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/25 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA beat Jeff Sword & Larry Higgins
11/26 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ted DiBiase(Mr. Wrestling II no showed this match)
12/02 Houston, TX Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA
12/16 Houston, TX Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart beat Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Williams
12/25 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum TA beat Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart to win Mid South Tag Title
12/30 Houston, TX Nick Bockwinkel beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ

1984
01/11 Loranger, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/17 Lake Charles, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/19 Biloxi, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/20 Jackson, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/23 New Orleans, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/26 Shreveport, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/27 Houston, TX Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
01/30 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/03 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/04 Loranger, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/05 Thibodeaux, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/06 New Orleans, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/09 Lake Charles, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/10 Houston, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/11 Shreveport, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/12 Little Rock, AR Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/13 New Orleans, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/14 Alexandria, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/16 Baton Rouge, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/17 Beaumont, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/18 Greenwood, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/18 Vicksburg, MS Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/19 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/19 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/20 New Orleans, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey via pinfall
02/21 Shreveport, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/22 Monroe, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/23 Little Rock, AR Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/24 Houston, TX Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/25 Many, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/26 Houma, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
02/27 Baton Rouge, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/28 Alexandria, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
02/29 Shreveport, LA(TV) Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Mr. Wrestling II & John King
03/01 Biloxi, MS Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/02 Hammond, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/03 Jackson, MS Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/04 Oklahoma City, OK Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/05 Tulsa, OK Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/07 Lake Charles, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/08 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/09 Houston, TX Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/10 Alexandria, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/12 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Junkyard Dog to win Mid South North American Title
03/13 Lafayette, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II to win Mid-South Tag Title in a loser receives 10 lashes match(Mr. Wrestling II walked out on Magnum TA)
03/15 Little Rock, AR Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/16 Monroe, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Magnum TA & Mr. Wrestling II
03/17 Greenwood, MS Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Mr. Wrestling II & Bill Dundee
03/18 Alexandria, LA Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey beat Mr. Wrestling II & George Weingeroff
03/23 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/02 Baton Rouge, LA Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/06 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/07 New Orleans, LA Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA
04/15 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II beat Magnum TA
05/11 Houston, TX Junkyard Dog beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/13 Tulsa, OK Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II to win Mid South North American Title
05/25 Houston, TX Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/06 Shreveport, LA(TV) Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey no contest with Jay Youngblood & Mr. Wrestling II
06/22 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II no contest with Hercules Hernandez
07/06 Houston, TX Hercules Hernandez beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/15 Oklahoma City, OK Magnum TA beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/?? Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA(Southeastern) Continental Title
10/05 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rene Goulet
10/22 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II draw The Spoiler
10/23 Louisville, KY Mr. Wrestling II draw The Spoiler
10/26 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Valiant
11/15 Dayton, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Billy Travis
11/16 Cincinnati, OH Mr. Wrestling II draw Terry Gibbs
11/17 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gibbs
11/22 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/22 Atlanta, GA participated in a battle royal
11/27 Miami, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat R.T. Reynolds
11/28 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II no contest with David Schultz
11/?? ?? beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA(Southeastern) Continental Title
12/14 Cincinnati, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Rex
12/15 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Valiant
12/25 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. David Sammartino

1985
01/06 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling II draw Les Thornton
01/07 Salisbury, MD Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
01/08 Altoona, PA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
01/09 Greensburg, PA Mr. Wrestling II draw Les Thornton
01/10 Erie, PA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
01/11 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gibbs
01/15 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II draw Les Thornton
01/16 Miami, FL Mr. Wrestling II beat R.J. Reynolds
01/23 Louisville, KY Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/24 St. Louis, MO Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Valiant
01/25 Dayton, OH Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
01/26 Cincinnati, OH Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/26 Cincinnati, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thornton
01/27 Columbus, OH Brutus Beefcake beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/30 Cleveland, OH Jim Neidhart beat Mr. Wrestling II
01/31 Grand Rapids, MI Mr. Wrestling II beat Rene Goulet
02/01 Detroit, MI Mr. Wrestling II beat Rene Goulet
02/03 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Spot
02/05 Akron, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
02/06 Lorain, OH Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Tonga Kid) beat The Spoiler
02/07 Rochester, NY Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
02/09 Anaheim, CA Mr. Wrestling II draw Les Thornton
02/10 San Diego, CA Mr. Wrestling II draw Les Thornton
02/11 Los Angeles, CA Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gibbs via pinfall
02/22 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
02/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Jay Strongbow beat Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik by DQ
03/06 Elizabeth, NJ Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Spot
03/08 Long Island, NY Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Spot
03/09 Landover, MD Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Spot
03/10 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Rene Goulet
03/11 Suffern, NY Mr. Wrestling II beat Rene Goulet
03/12 Rochester, NY Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
03/16 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Spot
03/18 Oakland, CA Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Spot
03/19 Los Angeles, CA Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Spot
03/22 Detroit, MI Mr. Wrestling II beat Rene Goulet
03/23 Buffalo, NY Mr. Wrestling II beat Rene Goulet
04/13 Anaheim, CA Jim Neidhart beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/14 San Diego, CA Brutus Beefcake beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/26 Cincinnati, OH Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/28 Lorain, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat The Spoiler
04/28 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Rene Goulet
05/10 Pittsburgh, PA Don Muraco beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout
05/12 Columbus, OH Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Spot
05/19 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog draw Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
05/20 Oakland, CA Mr. Wrestling II beat Matt Borne
05/21 Los Angeles, CA Mr. Wrestling II beat Matt Borne
05/22 San Diego, CA Mr. Wrestling II beat Moondog Spot
05/23 Phoenix, AZ Ken Patera beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/18 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ken Patera
06/?? Jacksonville, FL Mr. Wrestling II draw George Wells
06/21 Peoria, IL Bret Hart beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/22 Detroit, MI Brutus Beefcake beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/05 East Rutherford, NJ Randy Savage beat Mr. Wrestling II(10:51) via pinfall
07/60 Omaha, NE Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
07/07 Columbus, OH Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/14 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Barry O(Orton)
07/18 Miami, FL Don Muraco beat Mr. Wrestling II
08/23 Ocala, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Luke Graham & Super Pak Man in a handicap match
08/24 Keystone Heights, FL Chris Champion & Red Roberts vs. Mike Majestic & Mr. Wrestling II
09/15 Phoenix, AZ Missing Link beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/16 Fresno, CA John Studd beat Mr. Wrestling II(10:00) via pinfall
09/17 San Francisco, CA Adrian Adonis beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/18 Los Angeles, CA Randy Savage beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/19 San Diego, CA Randy Savage beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/20 Denver, CO Randy Savage beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/21 Tulsa, OK Randy Savage beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/22 Beaumont, TX Randy Savage beat Mr. Wrestling II
10/?? Denver, CO Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike Rotundo
10/20 Oakland, CA Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike Rotundo
10/25 St. Louis, MO Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike Rotundo
10/27 South Bend, IN Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Barry Windham) & Mike Rotundo vs. Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
10/28 Evansville, IN Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
11/13 San Francisco, CA Brutus Beefcake beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/14 Phoenix, AZ Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gibbs
11/15 Denver, CO Mr. Wrestling II draw The Spoiler
11/16 Los Angeles, CA Greg Valentine, Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant beat Mr. Wrestling II, Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/17 Oakland, CA Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gibbs via pinfall
11/18 Portland, OR Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/19 Seattle, WA Mr. Wrestling II draw Matt Borne
11/20 Sacramento, CA Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/21 San Diego, CA Randy Savage beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/22 Houston, TX Mr. Wrestling II vs.??
11/23 Omaha, NE Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
11/24 Toronto, Ontario Randy Savage beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/25 New York, NY Terry Funk beat Mr. Wrestling II(13:54)
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY(TV) Nikolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Gripley(1:54) by submission
12/05 Long Island, NY Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/?? Battle Creek, MI Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
12/08 Erie, PA Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
12/10 Binghamton, NY Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
12/11 Rochester, MY Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??
12/12 Montreal, Quebec Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/13 Chicago, IL Mr. Wrestling II vs. ??

1986
01/21 Los Angeles, CA Brutus Beefcake, Greg Valentine & Johnny Valiant beat Mr. Wrestling II, Mike Rotundo & Dan Spivey
02/17 Birmingham, AL The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
03/10 Birmingham, AL Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/17 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II beta Paul Stiles
03/17 Birmingham, Al The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/24 Birmingham, AL The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II in a strap match
04/07 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II, Jerry Stubbs, Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat The Bullet, Brad Armstrong, Tommy & Johnny Rich
04/14 Birmingham, AL The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II in a whipping match
04/21 Birmingham, AL The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
05/05 Birmingham, AL The Bullet beat Mr. Wrestling II in a loser leaves town match
05/17 Rome, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Flame(aka The Assassin) in a brass knuckles match
06/07 Starke, FL Mr. Wrestling II vs. El Diablo
06/07 Starke, FL participated in a battle royal

1987
04/10 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Lucas
04/11 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Shogun #1
04/13 Louisville, MS Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
04/14 Gordo, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
04/15 Waiya, MS Mr. Wrestling II beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
04/24 Atlanta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden
04/27 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden to win NWA(Southeastern) Alabama Title
05/01 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden
05/08 Columbus, MS Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden
05/09 Sheffield, AL Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mike Golden
05/29 Knoxville, TN Mod Squad #2 beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/30 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Los Lobo
05/30 Chattanooga, TN Jonathan Boyd beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/30 Chattanooga, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Dutch Mantell
06/02 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd beat DQ
06/05 Columbus, MS Scott Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
06/08 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden
06/12 Knoxville, TN Dutch Mantell beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/14 Marietta, GA Mike Golden beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA(Southeastern) Alabama Title
06/15 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Davis beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden by DQ
06/18 Calhoun City, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd
06/18 Calhoun City, AL Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Davis by DQ
06/22 Birmingham, AL Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd
06/29 Birmingham, AL Jonathan Boyd beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/14 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Akio Sato
07/14 Albany, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Danny Davis beat Robert Fuller & Tony Anthony
07/17 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Pritchard
07/17 Knoxville, TN Tony Anthony beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/19 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd
07/31 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Los Lobo
08/07 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II draw Mike Golden
08/14 Columbus, MS Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Golden by DQ
08/17 Birmingham, AL Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jimmy Carter
08/23 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II, Jon Michaels & Grizzly Boone beat Ken Timbs, Luke Graham & The Nightmare in an elimination match
09/04 Knoxville, TN Mr. Wrestling II beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
09/19 Thomaston, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Pat Rose by DQ

1988
03/12 Port St. Joe, FL Ron Starr vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a $5000 challenge match
05/14 Cedartown, GA Mr. Wrestling II & Ted Oates vs. Dick Slater & Mr. Atlanta in a Texas tornado match
07/17 Inverness, FL Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Starr vs. Madd Maxx & Austin Sixx
10/02 Marietta, GA Mr. Wrestling II beat Dutch Mantell in a lumberjack match

1989
05/26 Cedartown, GA Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tommy Rich

1990 to 2006
No Recorded Matches

2007
10/13 Honolulu, HI Mr. Wrestling II & III(Steve Corino) beat Manu Samoa(Ete & Ativalu) to win HCW Kekaulike Heritage Tag Title

2008
01/12 Wahiawa, HI Manu Samoa beat Kaimana(sub for Mr. Wrestling II) & Mr. Wrestling III to win HCW Kekaulike Heritage Tag Title



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 05:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/15/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Ricki Starr beat Mr Moto COR in 47:00
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Tom Zink 2-0
Jesus Ortega beat Joe Kono in 6:00
Johnny Walker drew The Preacher

1/19/62 San Diego, CA
Fred Blassie & Mr Moto beat Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker

1/25/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & Art Thomas beat The Preacher & Mr Moto
Art Michalik drew Charro Azteca
Mike Mazurski beat Joe Kono in 17:00
Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi

2/15/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jesus Ortega & Hans Hermann & Ciclon Negro beat Enrique Torres & Johnny Walker & Nick Bockwinkel
Primo Carnera beat Mike Sharpe in 10:00
Billy Varga drew Nick Bockwinkel
Enrique Torres beat Hans Hermann
Jesus Ortega drew Johnny Walker

2/26/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Dick Hutton & Enrique Torres & Art Thomas beat Mr Moto & Ciclon Negro & Hans Hermann
Mike Sharpe drew Johnny Walker
Dick Hutton drew Ciclon Negro

3/5/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Ricki Starr & Dick Hutton beat Mr Moto & Jesus Ortega 2-0
Johnny Walker beat Baby Blimp George Harris
Seymour Koenig beat Matt KO Murphy
Joe Kono beat Ciclon Negro

3/24/62 Fresno, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
WWA Champion Fred Blassie beat Johnny Walker 2/3
Enrique Torres beat Mike Sharpe 2/3
Fred Blassie beat Frank Rosario 4:30
Ox Anderson beat Tom Zink
Pedro Sanchez drew Seymour Koenig 30:00

3/26/62 Pasadena, CA @ Arena
Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe drew Enrique Torres & Vittorio Apollo
Mario La Pantera beat Johnny Walker
Ox Anderson beat Tom Zink
Att: “crowd of 1,862”

3/31/62 Fresno, CA @ Fresno Auditorium
Television Tapings:
Seymour Koenig beat Tito Marshall
Ox Anderson drew Mario Milano
Mario Milano beat Tito Marshall
Johnny Walker & Seymour Koenig beat Mike Sharpe & Ox Anderson dq
Fred Blassie drew Enrique Torres when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall

5/1/62 Long Beach, Ca @ Municipal Auditorium
Enrique Torres & Primo Carnera & Johnny Walker beat Billy Varga & Mario La Pantera & Ox Anderson 2/3 39:00
1. Billy Varga & Mario La Pantero & Ox Anderson won first fall
2. Enrique Torres & Primo Carnera & Johnny Walker won 2nd fall
3. Enrique Torres & Primo Carnera & Johnny Walker won 3rd fall
The Destroyer beat Mexican Atlas via pin in 15:00
Mario La Pantera drew Enrique Torres
Ox Anderson drew Johnny Walker

7/31/62 Long Beach, CA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Moto & Dick Hutton beat The Destroyer & Billy Varga in 30:00
Sir Alan Garfield & Sir Oliver Winrush beat Dick Garza & Johnny Walker in 30:00
Eric Rommel beat Ox Anderson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 05:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/11/1957 Fort Worth, TX
Pepper Gomez & Mr X vs Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto
Larry Crusher Dugan vs Paul of France
Kurt Von Poppenheim vs Oni Wiki Wiki
Mighty Atlas vs Reg Parks
Jim LaRock vs Johnny Walker



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 07:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6698
Status: 
Online
Thursday, January 31, 1980 – Memorial Gym – Rome, GA
1) Bobby Garrett vs. Gerald Finley
2) Troy Graham vs. Steve Travis
3) Eddie Mansfield vs. Kevin Sullivan
4) Killer Khan & Masked Superstar vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II

Friday, June 20, 1980 – Civic Center – New Braunfels, TX
1) Relampago Leon vs. Dave Anderson
2) Tom Jones vs. Black Gordman
3) Scott Casey vs. The Spoiler
4) Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tully Blanchard & Eddie Mansfield

Saturday, December 15, 1990 – Brantley County High School – Nahunta, GA
1) Chainsaw Charlie Anglin vs. Tommy Savage
2) Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Austin Brody
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Jimmy Funk vs. Jerry Lawler
4) United States Tag Team Champions The Rock ‘n’ Roll Superstars vs. The Russian Assassins
This card was advertised as promoted by World Wrestling Federation Championship Wrestling. It is very possible that this was not the real Mr. Wrestling II

Last edited on Tue Apr 19th, 2011 07:42 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 08:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
These are from bunkhouse's edition of Florida Mat Wars for 1958.

9/22/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Scotty Williams beat Gypsy Joe by reverse decision
Jerry Christy & Kitty Adams beat Johnny Walker & Millie Stafford 2/3
Chris Belkas beat Jake Dennett via pin

9/24/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ Armory
Chris Belkas beat Gypsy Joe
Peggy Allen beat Sylvia Torres
Johnny Walker beat Carlos Mendoza 2-0
promoter: Pat O'Hara

9/27/58 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ War Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Walker vs Chris Belkas 2/3 60:00
Millie Stafford vs Kitty Adams
Chico Ortez vs Scotty Williams 30:00

9/30/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Women's Champion Fabulous Moolah beat Rita Cortez 2/3
Chris Belkas & Scotty Williams beat Gypsy Joe & Chico Ortiz on a 3rd fall dq
Jerry Christy drew Johnny Walker
Att. 1,275

10/6/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Johnny Walker beat Gypsy Joe 2-0, 1st fall by dq
Chris Belkas beat Chico Ortiz (sub Kurt Steinke)
Mae Weston beat Beverly Dempsey via pin in 23:00 after a body slam
Notes: Referee for all three matches Kurt Steinke. Steinke was said to be injured but was able to referee all three matches. Walker billed as the "Hawaiian Rubberman."

10/7/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Chris Belkas & Jerry Christy & "Rubberman" Johnny Walker beat Gypsy Joe & Chico Ortiz & Eduardo Perez
Chris Belkas beat Gypsy Joe dq
Rubberman Johnny Walker beat Chico Ortiz
Eduardo Perez drew Jerry Christy
Att: "1,100 fans"

more later ...



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Apr 19th, 2011 11:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
Kriss wrote: Thursday, January 31, 1980 – Memorial Gym – Rome, GA
1) Bobby Garrett vs. Gerald Finley
2) Troy Graham vs. Steve Travis
3) Eddie Mansfield vs. Kevin Sullivan
4) Killer Khan & Masked Superstar vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II

Friday, June 20, 1980 – Civic Center – New Braunfels, TX
1) Relampago Leon vs. Dave Anderson
2) Tom Jones vs. Black Gordman
3) Scott Casey vs. The Spoiler
4) Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tully Blanchard & Eddie Mansfield

Saturday, December 15, 1990 – Brantley County High School – Nahunta, GA
1) Chainsaw Charlie Anglin vs. Tommy Savage
2) Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Austin Brody
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Jimmy Funk vs. Jerry Lawler
4) United States Tag Team Champions The Rock ‘n’ Roll Superstars vs. The Russian Assassins
This card was advertised as promoted by World Wrestling Federation Championship Wrestling. It is very possible that this was not the real Mr. Wrestling II


Saturday, December 15, 1990 – Brantley County High School – Nahunta, GA
1) Chainsaw Charlie Anglin vs. Tommy Savage
2) Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Austin Brody
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Jimmy Funk vs. Jerry Lawler
4) United States Tag Team Champions The Rock ‘n’ Roll Superstars vs. The Russian Assassins
This card was advertised as promoted by World Wrestling Federation Championship Wrestling. It is very possible that this was not the real Mr. Wrestling II

Johnny Walker has stated on many occasions that he retired for good in 1989, so this most likely was not him.  As a side note, there was also a Mr. Wrestling II that works North Carolina indies in the 1980s, but it also wasn't him.



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 20th, 2011 02:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/8/58 St. Petersburg, FL @ N. Worth Gable Armory
Judy Glover beat Mae Weston 2/3
1 Weston beat Glover
2 Glover beat Weston
3 Glover beat Weston
Johnny Walker beat Gypsy Joe 2-0, 1st fall by dq
1 Joe was dq'ed in 15:00
2 Walker pinned Joe in 11:00
Chris Belkas beat Kurt Steinke dq

10/11/58 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Texas Death Match
Gypsy Joe vs Jerry Christy
Southern Women's Champion Ella Waldek vs Mae Weston 2/3 60:00
Special Scientific Match
"Rubberman" Johnny Walker vs Chris Belkas

10/13/58 Orlando, FL @ Legion Arena
Referee Chico Ortiz
Johnny Walker "Hawaiian Rubber Man" beat Eduardo Perez 2-0, both falls by dq
2/3 Jerry Christy & Chris Belkas vs Kurt Steinke & Jake Dennett
1 Belkas pinned Dennett in 18:00
2 Dennett pinned Belkas in 4:00
3 Belkas pinned Dennett after an airplane spin
Jerry Christy drew Kurt Steinke
Chris Belkas drew Jake Dennett

10/14/58 Tampa, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Judy Glover & Mae Weston beat Ella Waldek & Dot Dotson on a 3rd fall dq
"Rubberman" Johnny Walker beat Eduardo Perez on a 3rd fall dq
Chris Belkes drew Scotty Williams 30:00
Ref is Jerry Christy
Att: "1,150 fans"

10/15/58 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Betty Clark & Ann Regan vs Rita Cortez & Fabulous Moolah 2/3 60:00
Kurt Steinke vs "Rubberman" Johnny Walker 2/3 60:00
Plus 2 other female matches



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Apr 20th, 2011 02:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
carlton st

 

Joined: Sat Oct 27th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1195
Status: 
Offline
Didn't realize he was Jack Walker in Oshawa, I have an action pic out of the paper thought it kinda looked like the young version of Rubberman



____________________


Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Apr 20th, 2011 03:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
Kriss wrote: Thursday, January 31, 1980 – Memorial Gym – Rome, GA
1) Bobby Garrett vs. Gerald Finley
2) Troy Graham vs. Steve Travis
3) Eddie Mansfield vs. Kevin Sullivan
4) Killer Khan & Masked Superstar vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II

Friday, June 20, 1980 – Civic Center – New Braunfels, TX
1) Relampago Leon vs. Dave Anderson
2) Tom Jones vs. Black Gordman
3) Scott Casey vs. The Spoiler
4) Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tully Blanchard & Eddie Mansfield

Saturday, December 15, 1990 – Brantley County High School – Nahunta, GA
1) Chainsaw Charlie Anglin vs. Tommy Savage
2) Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Austin Brody
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Jimmy Funk vs. Jerry Lawler
4) United States Tag Team Champions The Rock ‘n’ Roll Superstars vs. The Russian Assassins
This card was advertised as promoted by World Wrestling Federation Championship Wrestling. It is very possible that this was not the real Mr. Wrestling II

Friday, June 20, 1980 – Civic Center – New Braunfels, TX
1) Relampago Leon vs. Dave Anderson
2) Tom Jones vs. Black Gordman
3) Scott Casey vs. The Spoiler
4) Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tully Blanchard & Eddie Mansfield

This one was also NOT Johnny Walker as there are results in Georgia for him during the week this Mr. Wrestling II was wrestling in San Antonio.



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:22 am Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mr. Wrestling II Match Results Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems