WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Crockett 1969  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon May 16th, 2011 04:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Little Bruiser vs Cowboy Lang
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus one more match

1/2/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Jesse James beat Tony Nero via pin

1/3/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli

1/3/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Barbara Owens vs Donna Christian
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Scientific Match
Les Wolff vs Bob Ramstead

1/3/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Referee George Grant
Art Thomas & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris on a 3rd fall COR
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Jesse James beat Tony Nero

1/4/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall dq
Referee George Grant
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Barbara Owens beat Donna Christian
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser

1/4/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Rock Hunter vs Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs Tony Nero
Jesse James vs Billy Spears

1/4/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom via pin
Nelson Royal beat Tinker Todd

1/6/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall COR
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Art Thomas & Nelson Royal
Paul Jones drew El Gaucho 20:00
Lee Henning beat Bob Ramstead

1/6/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James
Les Wolff beat El Lobo

1/7/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 3rd fall COR
Jesse James & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Tony Nero (sub Nikita Mulkovich)
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd
Tony Nero beat Billy Spears

1/7/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a 3rd fall dq
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
El Gaucho beat Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter

1/8/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines dq
Rock Hunter drew Abe Jacobs
Jesse James beat Tony Nero

1/9/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Battle of the Bullies
George Two Ton Harris & Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell 2/3
1. O'Dell pinned Lubich after a body slam
2. Bogni pinned Matsuda in 13:00 after a back breaker
3. Lubich pinned Missouri Mauler in 8:00 with a cradle hold
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall dq
1. Steamboat pinned Gene in 8:00 after a series of drop kicks
2. Ole pinned Mr Wrestling in 11:00 after a backbreaker
3. The Andersons were dq'ed at the 7:00 mark
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
1. Ronnie Garvin beat George Scott in 12:00 with a leg lock
2. Sandy Scott beat Terry Garvin with an abdominal stretch
3. Sandy Scott pinned Terry Garvin in 7:00 after a body slam
Silento Rodriguez drew Jesse James 20:00
Greg Peterson beat Bulldog Lee Henning 12:00

1/9/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Lumberjack Match, Referee Walter Bruckner
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter beat Bob Ramstead
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd

1/10/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Tony Nero & Nikita Mulkovich
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr

1/10/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
No dq Match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
El Lobo beat Bob Ramstead
El Gaucho vs Tinker Todd

1/10/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris beat George Scott & Sandy Scott & Art Thomas 2/3
Abe Jacobs beat Hiro Matsuda via pin
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears

1/11/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead 2/3
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears with a neckbreaker in 18:00
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd via pin in 11:00 after a series of judo chops

1/11/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Nikita Mulkovich vs El Gaucho
Lee Henning vs Tony Nero

1/11/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris in 3rd fall
Abe Jacobs drew Hiro Matsuda 20:00
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Tammy Jones (sub Penny Banner) beat Belle Starr

1/13/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Lumberjack Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 60:00
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson 45:00
Rock Hunter vs Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs Tinker Todd

1/13/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver to win Southern Tag Title
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Art Thomas beat El Gaucho
El Lobo beat Billy Spears

1/13/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero via pin
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/14/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Ole Anderson beat Les Wolff
Gene Anderson drew Abe Jacobs
El Lobo beat Angelo Martinelli

1/14/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson 2/3
Steve Bolus beat Lee Henning
Rock Hunter beat El Gaucho

1/15/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Art Thomas beat Bulldog Lee Henning by submission in 6:25
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd via pin

1/16/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Art Thomas & Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Ronnie Garvin beat Silento Rodriguez
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin
Greg Peterson drew Nikita Mulkovich

1/17/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Texas Royal Match
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
El Gaucho vs Les Wolff
Angelo Martinelli vs Tinker Todd

1/17/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Southern Tag Title Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
El Lobo vs Jesse James
Steve Bolus vs Tony Nero

1/17/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris in 3rd fall
George Scott beat Nikita Mulkovich via pin
Sandy Scott beat Jimmy Hines via pin
Billy Hines beat Bob Ramstad

1/18/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott on a 3rd fall dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson 2/3
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli

1/18/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Jesse James & Tinker Todd
Rock Hunter vs Billy Spears
El Gaucho vs Tony Nero

1/18/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs via pin
Ole Anderson drew Steve Bolus
El Lobo beat Bob Ramstead

1/20/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3 to regain Southern Tag Title
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
El Lobo beat Ronnie Paul

1/20/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Art Thomas ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris in 3rd fall
Billy Hines drew Greg Peterson
Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez
Steve Bolus beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/20/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Jesse James beat Tony Nero
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears via pin

1/21/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Special Referee: Rocky Marciano
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubick & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Mr Wrestling drew Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
El Lobo beat Silento Rodriguez
Att: “near capacity crowd”

1/21/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines drew Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Greg Peterson beat Rock Hunter dq
Steve Bolus beat Tinker Todd

1/22/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson when Silento & Greg could not answer the bell for the 9th fall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
El Lobo beat Bobby Paul
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich via pin

1/23/69 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
1 Bogni won first fall in 4:36
2 George Scott beat Bogni with a sleeper hold in 8:30
3 George Scott was pinned after manager George Harris interfered and splashed Scott in 9:30
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines on a 3rd fall dq
Steve Bolus beat Lee Henning via pin in 12:00
Jesse James drew El Lobo 20:00
Att: “crowd of 700”

1/23/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas 2/3
Referee Sam Roberts was injured at the end of the second fall. Rock Hunter officiated the 3rd fall and called things the way of his friend Hawk & Hanson.
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda dq
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
Les Wolff vs Nikita Mulkovich

1/24/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines dq
El Lobo beat Billy Spears
Lee Henning drew Angelo Martinelli

1/24/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Battle of the Piledrivers
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rock Hunter vs Bobby Paul
Nikita Mulkovich vs Tinker Todd

1/24/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Referee Walter Bruckner
Art Thomas & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris on a 3rd fall dq
El Gaucho beat Tony Nero
Ronnie Garvin beat Jesse James
Terry Garvin drew Steve Bolus

1/25/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Angelo Martinelli
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero with a toe hold
Lee Henning drew Bobby Paul

1/25/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
El Lobo vs Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson vs Tinker Todd

1/27/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris in 3rd fall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Steve Bolus beat Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox

1/27/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr Wrestling
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff drew Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat beat Terry Garvin
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd

1/28/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski vs Missouri Mauler
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs Steve Bolus

1/28/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter ddq Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Abe Jacobs in 3rd fall
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Tony Nero beat Greg Peterson
El Gaucho beat Silento Rodriguez

1/29/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich via pin
Sandy Scott beat Tinker Todd via pin

1/30/69 Greensboro Coliseum
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sam Steamboat 2/3
1. Steamboat pinned Kiniski in 19:00 with a flying body scissors
2. Kiniski pinned Steamboat in 16:00 after a back drop
3. Kiniski beat Steamboat
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
1. Sandy beat Gene with a sleeper hold
2. Ole pinned Sandy after a body slam
3. George pinned Gene after a series of drop kicks
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff 2/3
Mr Wrestling beat Bulldog Lee Henning
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owen with a toe hold
El Lobo beat Jesse James in 12:00
att: 2,532

1/30/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter 2/3
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson 2/3
Billy Hines drew El Gaucho 20:00
Steve Bolus beat Jimmy Hines

1/31/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Jesse James & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & El Lobo
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Dave Cox beat Tony Nero

1/31/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Bobby Paul vs Rock Hunter
Steve Bolus vs Tinker Todd

1/31/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling 2/3
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson 2/3
Sam Steamboat beat El Gaucho via pin

2/1/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall COR
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
El Gaucho drew Dave Cox
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

2/1/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver dq
George Becker & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Les Wolff beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Tony Nero

2/3/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Art Thomas vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter 2/3 60:00
Toni Rose vs Barbara Owens
Terry Garvin vs Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs Jesse James

2/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero

2/3/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Handicap Match
George Two Ton Harris beat Abe Jacobs when Jacobs was unable to beat Harris within the 20 minute time limit
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul
Tinker Todd beat Billy Spears

2/4/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

2/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Abe Jacobs & Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter 2/3
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James 2/3
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Paul
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd   

2/5/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Greg Peterson 2/3
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho & El Lobo
Jimmy Hines drew Steve Bolus

2/6/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in 3rd fall
George Scott & Sandy Scott drew Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Toni Rose beat Patti Neilson
El Gaucho beat Steve Bolus

2/7/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Texas Royal Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Jesse James & Les Wolff vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tony Nero vs Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs El Gaucho

2/7/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Steve Bolus & Greg Peterson
Billy Spears vs El Lobo
Lee Henning vs Bobby Paul

2/7/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich COR
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Rock Hunter beat Dave Cox
Toni Rose beat Patty Nelson

2/8/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Tinker Todd drew Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Billy Spears
El Gaucho beat Steve Bolus
Att: 5,000

2/8/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Weaver beat El Lobo
Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Lee Henning & Tony Nero
Dave Cox beat Sonny Fargo

2/8/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Toni Rose vs Barbara Owens
Rock Hunter vs Bobby Paul

2/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall dq
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Les Wolff drew El Gaucho 20:00
Abe Jacobs beat Bobby Paul

2/10/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning
George Scott beat Tinker Todd
El Gaucho drew Greg Peterson

2/11/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Scott & Sandy Scott & George Becker beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & Lee Henning
Jimmy Hines beat Steve Bolus
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo dq
Billy Hines drew Jesse James

2/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Dave Cox
El Gaucho beat Tony Nero

2/12/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines on a 3rd fall dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Greg Peterson beat Tinker Todd
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears

2/13/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff 2/3
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox
Tony Nero beat Jesse James
Belle Starr beat Toni Rose

2/13/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
No dq Match, Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Penny Banner vs Tammy Jones
Ronnie Garvin vs Greg Peterson
Steve Bolus vs Terry Garvin

2/14/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda dq when manager Homer O’Dell hit the referee
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Jesse James beat Lee Henning

2/14/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
No dq Match, Special Referee: Joe Louis
Sam Steamboat & Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Steve Bolus & Dave Cox
Tony Nero beat El Gaucho
Att: 6,500

2/15/69 Lexington, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Referee Sam Roberts
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 3rd fall dq
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James 2/3
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Tony Nero beat Billy Spears via pin after a series of knee drops

2/15/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Gaucho & Tinker Todd (sub El Lobo)
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox
Tinker Todd beat Sonny Fargo

2/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Bulldog Lee Henning 2/3 60:00
Special Referee: Joe Louis, No dq Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Abe Jacobs & Steve Bolus
Penny Banner vs Jean Dorsey
Pancho Valdez vs Koa Tiki

2/17/69 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Toni Rose vs Donna Christian
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Greg Peterson & Bobby Paul
Rock Hunter vs El Gaucho

2/17/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Ronnie Garvin vs Dave Cox
Terry Garvin vs Jesse James
El Lobo vs Billy Spears

2/18/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Greg Peterson drew Rock Hunter
Bobby Paul beat Tony Nero

2/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Joe Louis & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Lee Henning 2-0
El Lobo beat Jesse James
Koa Tiki beat Tinker Todd  

2/20/69 Burlington, NC @ Elon College Gym
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat El Lobo
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a 3rd fall dq
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff beat Bulldog Lee Henning
Koa Tiki drew El Gaucho
Att: 1,000+

2/20/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
No dq Match, Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall dq
Pancho Valdez beat Dave Cox
Greg Peterson beat Billy Spears

2/21/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd & El Lobo 2/3
Bobby Paul beat Rock Hunter
Koa Tiki beat Tony Nero

2/21/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Greg Peterson & Jesse James vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
El Lobo vs Dave Cox
Pancho Valdez vs Billy Spears

2/21/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No Time Limit, No dq Match, Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Homer O'Dell & Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Sandy Scott beat Terry Garvin
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Bulldog Lee Henning 2-0
George Scott beat Ronnie Garvin
Att: “turn away crowd”

2/22/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines beat Bobby Paul & Dave Cox
El Gaucho beat Tony Nero
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James
Att: “Large Crowd”

2/22/69 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin drew Les Wolff
Pancho Valdez beat Sonny Fargo

2/22/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson drew Koa Tiki & Greg Peterson
El Lobo beat Billy Spears
Lee Henning beat Tinker Todd

2/24/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell 2/3
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Lee Henning
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff (sub Steve Bolus)
Dot Dorsey vs Penny Banner
Koa Tiki vs Pancho Valdez
Att: 11,397

2/24/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho
El Lobo beat Bobby Paul
Tony Nero beat George Grant

2/25/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Koa Tiki vs Abe Jacobs
Greg Peterson vs Hiro Matsuda
Rock Hunter vs Dave Cox

2/26/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin 2/3
Greg Peterson drew El Lobo
Billy Spears beat Tony Nero
Att: “near capacity crowd”

2/27/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lee Henning beat Bobby Paul
Jim Grabmire beat Tony Nero

2/27/69 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surrey High School Gym
George Becker & Koa Tiki (sub Johnny Weaver) beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

2/28/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Billy Spears & Dave Cox
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
El Gaucho drew El Lobo

2/28/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jesse James & Greg Peterson
Rock Hunter vs Tinker Todd
Pancho Valdez vs Lee Henning

2/28/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Abe Jacobs & Koa Tiki beat Aldo Bogni & George Harris & Bronko Lubich
Missouri Mauler beat Jim Grabmire
Hiro Matsuda drew Les Wolff
George Grant beat Tony Nero

3/1/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Greg Peterson & Sonny Fargo
El Lobo vs El Gaucho
Lee Henning vs Tinker Todd
Note: Card canceled due to snow

3/1/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Dave Cox & Bobby Paul
Billy Spears vs Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire vs Tony Nero
Note: Card canceled due to snow

3/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 3rd fall dq
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki 2/3
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears
Jim Grabmire beat Mike Shane

3/3/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul
Pancho Valdez beat Dave Cox

3/4/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Mike Shane beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
El Lobo beat Dave Cox
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul

3/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Koa Tiki beat Tony Nero
Jim Grabmire drew Jesse James

3/5/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin 2/3
Bulldog Lee Henning beat Billy Spears via pin
Pancho Valdez beat Tinker Todd

3/6/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver 2/3 to capture the Southern Heavyweight Title
1. Mauler pinned Weaver in 16:00 after a series of knee drops
2. Weaver beat Mauler in 11:00 with a sleeper hold
3. Mauler pinned Weaver in 12:00 after a back drop
George Becker & George Scott & Sandy Scott ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in 3rd fall
1. Sandy Scott beat Hanson with an abdominal stretch
2. Hawk pinned Sandy Scott after a piledriver
3. Both teams dq'ed
Sam Steamboat drew Hiro Matsuda 30:00
Mr. Wrestling beat El Gaucho with a sleeper hold
Koa Tiki beat Jimmy Hines via pin after a drop kick
Billy Hines beat Greg Peterson via pin after a series of body slams

3/6/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning 2/3
Bobby Paul beat Tony Nero
El Lobo beat Jesse James

3/7/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Mike Shane beat Tony Nero
Jim Grabmire beat Tinker Todd

3/7/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
No dq Match, Double Purse, Winner Take All
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Rock Hunter vs Billy Spears
Lee Henning vs Bobby Paul

3/7/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs 2/3
Ronnie Garvin drew Les Wolff
Koa Tiki beat Terry Garvin
El Lobo beat Dave Cox via pin

3/8/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich dq
Bulldog Lee Henning beat Billy Spears
Dave Cox beat Tony Nero
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff

3/8/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Tinker Todd & Mike Shane
El Gaucho vs Jim Grabmire
Sonny Fargo vs Rock Hunter

3/10/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 60:00
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Greg Peterson & Jesse James
El Gaucho vs Bobby Paul
Tinker Todd vs Tony Nero

3/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Jim Grabmire & El Lobo
Rock Hunter beat Dave Cox
Pancho Valdez beat Randy Curtis

3/10/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Fall Count Anywhere Match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Red Demons 2/3
Les Wolff drew Koa Tiki
Mike Shane beat Bulldog Lee Henning

3/11/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Greg Peterson & Mike Shane
Rock Hunter vs Billy Spears
Bulldog Lee Henning vs Jesse James

3/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Texas Royal Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall COR
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff 2/3
El Lobo beat Randy Curtis
Koa Tiki beat Jim Grabmire

3/13/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson drew Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul via pin
Koa Tiki beat Tinker Todd

3/14/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Bulldog Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Mike Shane vs El Lobo
Tinker Todd vs Jesse James

3/14/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich ddq Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sailor Art Thomas & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul

3/15/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 3rd fall COR
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki 2/3
Sandy Scott beat El Lobo with a victory roll in 13:00
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd with a small package in 12:00

3/15/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Pancho Valdez & El Goucho vs Jesse James & Bobby Paul
Bulldog Henning vs Billy Spears
Jim Grabmire vs Dave Cox

3/15/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff beat Tony Nero
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane

3/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Lumberjack Match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
Sailor Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane
Randy Curtis beat Tony Nero via pin

3/17/69 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Koa Tiki & Jesse James
El Lobo vs Dave Cox
Billy Spears vs Pancho Valdez

3/17/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson & Bobby Paul
Bob Griffin drew Bulldog Lee Henning
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho

3/18/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No dq Match
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter vs Jesse James
Tinker Todd vs Bob Griffin

3/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Falls Count Anywhere Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene & Ole Anderson 2/3
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho
Bulldog Lee Henning beat Randy Curtis

3/19/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Dave Cox
Randy Curtis drew El Lobo 20:00
Jim Grabmire beat Bobby Paul via pin

3/20/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris in 3rd fall
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin via pin
Ronnie Garvin drew Jesse James

3/21/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling on a 3rd fall dq
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Bobby Paul & Bob Griffin
Pancho Valdez beat Tinker Todd
El Gaucho beat Jim Grabmire

3/21/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Jesse James vs Tony Nero
Dave Cox vs Bulldog Lee Henning

3/21/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall COR
Sailor Art Thomas & Greg Peterson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane
El Lobo drew Randy Curtis

3/22/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee George Grant
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin 2/3
El Gaucho beat Dave Cox via pin in 12:00 after an atomic drop
Bobby Paul beat Tony Nero via pin in 11:00

3/22/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Texas Death Match
Art Thomas & George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Battle of the Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter vs Mike Shane
Tinker Todd vs Jim Grabmire

3/24/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Gene Anderson drew Abe Jacobs
Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul

3/24/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 3rd fall dq
Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki beat Jimmy & Billy Hines
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Bulldog Henning beat Mike Shane

3/25/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jesse James & Bob Griffin

3/25/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Two Ton Harris on a 3rd fall COR
Rip Hawk beat Greg Peterson
Swede Hanson drew Abe Jacobs
Rock Hunter beat Koa Tiki

3/26/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott in Jacobs and Wolff’s corner to counter manager Homer O’Dell
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a reverse decision
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Greg Peterson drew El Gaucho
Tinker Todd beat Tony Nero via pin

3/27/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell on a 3rd fall COR
1. Thomas beat Matsuda in 16:00 with a back breaker
2. O'Dell pinned Weaver after a body slam
3. Mauler, Matsuda and O'Dell went back to the dressing room and were counted out of the ring
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when the referee dq'ed Hawk and Hanson for double teaming Mr Wrestling
Les Wolff drew Bulldog Lee Henning 30:00
Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin via pin in 17:00 with an atomic drop
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin via pin in 12:00 with a Kiwi Roll

3/27/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Battle of the Bullies
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Pancho Valdez beat Mike Shane
Rock Hunter beat El Lobo

3/28/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No dq Match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs Greg Peterson & Mike Shane
El Gaucho vs Billy Spears
Tony Nero vs Tinker Todd

3/28/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs in Scotts' corner to counter manager Homer O’Dell
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Jim Grabmire vs Bob Griffin
Bobby Paul vs El Lobo

3/28/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Also Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris on a 3rd fall COR
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Angelo Martinelli (sub Koa Tiki) & Jesse James
Lee Henning beat Pancho Valdez
Randy Curtis beat Rock Hunter dq

3/29/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Battle of the Bullies, Referee George Grant
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire 2-0
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul

3/29/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 3/5
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jesse James & Bob Griffin
Billy Spears vs El Lobo
Mike Shane vs Tinker Todd

3/29/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Greg Peterson beat Tony Nero

3/31/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Ronnie & Terry Garvin vs Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki
El Lobo vs Jesse James
Tinker Todd vs Jim Grabmire

3/31/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a 3rd fall dq
Rock Hunter beat Bob Griffin
Bulldog Lee Henning beat Mike Shane

3/31/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul

Thanks to clip corner, CWHall and anyone else that has contributed.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon May 16th, 2011 04:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/1/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Greg Peterson & Bobby Paul
Abe Jacobs drew Lee Henning
El Gaucho beat Billy Spears

4/1/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris after 11 falls
Rip Hawk beat Les Wolff
Sam Steamboat beat Swede Hanson dq
Mr Wrestling beat Tinker Todd

4/2/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell ddq Les Wolff & Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs in 3rd fall
Art Thomas beat El Lobo
Bobby Paul beat Billy Hines dq
Jimmy Hines beat Tinker Todd

4/3/69 Dobson, NC @ Surry Central High School Gym
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lee Henning vs Koa Tiki
Rock Hunter vs Greg Peterson

4/3/69 Elizabeth, City, NC @ High School Gym
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Abe Jacobs vs El Lobo
Les Wolff vs El Gaucho
Mike Shane vs Pancho Valdez

4/4/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Southern Champion Johnny Weaver vs Lee Henning
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Bob Griffin vs Rock Hunter

4/4/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler & Homer O’Dell
Les Wolff vs El Lobo
El Gaucho vs Mike Shane
Bobby Paul vs Pancho Valdez

4/5/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd with a small package
Mike Shane beat Billy Spears with a backslide

4/5/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Johnny Weaver vs Lee Henning
Greg Peterson & Les Wolff vs El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire vs Jesse James

4/5/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No dq Match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
No dq Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter vs Bobby Paul
El Lobo vs Angelo Martinelli

4/7/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Rock Hunter vs Tinker Todd
Bobby Paul vs Pancho Valdez

4/7/69 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Bob Griffin & Randy Curtis
Lee Henning vs Greg Peterson
El Lobo vs Jesse James

4/7/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a reverse decision
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Shane beat Jim Grabmire
El Gaucho beat Billy Spears

4/8/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Falls Count Anywhere
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
El Gaucho vs Tinker Todd
Pancho Valdez vs Randy Curtis

4/8/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Battle of the Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in 3rd fall
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire

4/9/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
George Scott drew Lee Henning
Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin
Gene Anderson beat Greg Peterson  

4/10/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bobby Paul beat El Gaucho via pin
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd

4/11/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Les Wolff & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez
El Lobo beat Mike Shane

4/11/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Nelson Royal vs El Gaucho
Paul Jones vs Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs Jim Grabmire

4/11/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Battle of the Bullies
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd

4/12/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee George Grant
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in 3rd fall
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Bobby Paul 2/3
El Lobo beat Mike Shane in 15:00
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd via pin in 15:00 after a series of knee drops

4/12/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs Jim Grabmire
Billy Spears vs Pancho Valdez

4/14/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall COR
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Paul

4/14/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris ddq Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell in 3rd fall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Jimmy Hines beat Randy Curtis
Billy Hines drew Jesse James

4/14/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Mike Shane
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

4/15/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Jim Grabmire beat Billy Spears
El Gaucho beat Randy Curtis

4/15/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff drew Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo

4/16/69 Canton, NC @ Memorial YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3 60:00
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3 45:00
Abe Jacobs vs Lee Henning
Rock Hunter vs Mike Shane

4/17/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell COR
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Nelson Royal beat El Lobo in 14:00 with a toe hold
Paul Jones beat El Gaucho in 8:00 via pin after a series of drop kicks
Bulldog Lee Henning beat Tinker Todd in 12:00 via pin after a body slam
att: 4,700+

4/17/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Bobby Paul
Rock Hunter drew Abe Jacobs

4/18/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho & El Lobo
Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire
Greg Peterson beat Randy Curtis

4/18/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Jesse James & Bobby Paul
Abe Jacobs vs Rock Hunter
Mike Shane vs Pancho Valdez

4/18/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Bulldog Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli
Bob Griffin beat Billy Spears

4/19/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Fence Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Greg Peterson & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter vs Mike Shane
Pancho Valdez vs Angelo Martinelli

4/21/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 60:00
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Shane vs Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning vs Bobby Paul

4/21/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin & Billy Spears
Randy Curtis beat Rock Hunter
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez

4/21/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Jimmy Hines
El Gaucho drew Jesse James
Les Wolff beat Billy Hines

4/22/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin drew Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Greg Peterson beat Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho

4/22/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Gene Anderson drew Paul Jones
Ole Anderson beat Billy Spears
Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning

4/23/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell 2/3
Art Thomas beat El Gaucho via pin
Johnny Weaver drew Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk beat Bob Griffin via pin

4/24/69 Mount Airy, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire

4/25/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Greg Peterson drew Rock Hunter
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Grabmire via pin
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

4/25/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs Mike Shane & Bobby Paul
Ronnie Garvin vs El Gaucho
Terry Garvin vs Billy Spears

4/25/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo
Jesse James beat Lee Henning

4/26/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Greg Peterson & Randy Curtis 2/3
Les Wolff beat El Lobo via pin in 12:00 after a series of flying tackles
Angelo Martinelli drew Pancho Valdez

4/26/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Mike Shane vs Jim Grabmire
Jesse James vs El Gaucho

4/28/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nelson Royal & Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter 2/3
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning
Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines
Jimmy Hines beat Mike Shane

4/28/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jesse James & Les Wolff 2/3
Terry Garvin (sub Jesse James) beat El Lobo
Pancho Valdez beat Billy Spears via pin

4/28/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Bob Griffin drew El Gaucho
Ronnie Garvin beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Jim Grabmire

4/29/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Greg Peterson vs Pancho Valdez
El Lobo vs Bobby Paul

4/29/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane
Bob Griffin drew El Gaucho

4/30/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2-0
Greg Peterson drew Rock Hunter
Lee Henning beat Randy Curtis via pin

5/1/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Gene Anderson beat Bobby Paul via pin
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Grabmire

5/1/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3 to capture the Atlantic Coast tag team title
1. Weaver beat Hanson with a sleeper hold
2. Hanson pinned Weaver after a body slam
3. Becker pinned Hawk in 12:00 after a body drop
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George two Ton Harris on a 3rd fall dq
Lee Henning beat Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

5/2/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Greg Peterson vs El Lobo
Jimmy Hines vs Jesse James
Billy Hines vs Mike Shane

5/2/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson drew Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Bobby Paul vs Lee Henning
Rock Hunter vs Pancho Valdez

5/2/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda on a 3rd fall dq
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire

5/3/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Battle of the Bullies, Referee George Grant
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines 2/3
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson in 14:00 with a neckbreaker
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears

5/3/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris & no contest Paul Jones & Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Mike Shane beat Bobby Paul
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire

5/3/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Les Wolff vs El Lobo
Ronnie Garvin vs Abe Jacobs
Terry Garvin vs Angelo Martinelli

5/5/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire
El Lobo beat Bobby Paul

5/5/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Lee Henning vs Randy Curtis
Mike Shane vs Pancho Valdez

5/5/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho
Penny Banner vs Belle Starr
Bob Griffin vs Angelo Martinelli

5/6/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James vs El Lobo
Lee Henning vs Mike Shane

5/6/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver dq
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Bob Griffin drew Rock Hunter
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez

5/7/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris in 3rd fall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning (sub El Gaucho)
Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning dq
Paul Jones drew Les Wolff

5/8/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris in 3rd fall
Nelson Royal drew Gene Anderson
Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli

5/9/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Tammy Jones vs Belle Starr
Bobby Paul vs Pancho Valdez

5/9/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
El Gaucho vs Mike Shane
El Lobo vs Jesse James
Note: The clipping actually says Bobby Shane not Mike.

5/9/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Paul Jones drew Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk beat Randy Curtis
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli

5/10/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin 2/3
Randy Curtis drew El Gaucho
Lee Henning beat Bobby Paul in 13:00

5/10/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Paul Jones vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Nelson Royal vs El Lobo
Jesse James vs Jim Grabmire
Pancho Valdez vs Mike Shane

5/10/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Tammy Jones beat Penny Banner
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli

5/12/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3 60:00
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Pancho Valdez vs Greg Peterson
El Gaucho vs Jesse James

5/12/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat Mike Shane
Belle Starr beat Penny Banner

5/12/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Paul Jones beat Jim Grabmire
El Lobo drew Bob Griffin
Bobby Paul beat George Grant

5/13/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal drew Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
El Gaucho beat Mike Shane
Bobby Paul beat Jim Grabmire

5/14/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell 2/3
Sam Steamboat beat Lee Henning via pin
Rock Hunter drew Mr Wrestling
Jesse James beat El Lobo dq

5/14/69 Elon College, NC @ Elon College Gym
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Penny Banner vs Belle Starr
The Infernos vs Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Paul Jones vs Lee Henning

5/15/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Battle of the Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
Pancho Valdez beat Mike Shane

5/16/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Falls Count Anywhere
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Greg Peterson & Jesse James
El Lobo vs Bobby Paul
El Gaucho vs Jim Grabmire

5/16/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 2nd fall dq
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff 2/3
Rock Hunter drew Bob Griffin
Mike Shane beat Pancho Valdez

5/17/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee George Grant
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire with a victory roll
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo with a victory roll

5/17/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & George Two Ton Harris
Terry Garvin vs Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs Abe Jacobs
Bobby Paul vs Mike Shane

5/17/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Jesse James
Att: 2,800

5/19/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris ddq Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
George Scott beat El Lobo
Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire
Greg Peterson drew Ronnie Garvin

5/19/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver & beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Penny Banner ddq Tammy Jones
Angelo Martinelli beat Pancho Valdez
Att: 3,100

5/19/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall dq when Gene hit the referee
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning 2/3
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho
Jesse James drew Randy Curtis

5/20/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Harris on a 3rd fall reverse decision dq
Rip Hawk drew Nelson Royal
Swede Hanson beat Jesse James
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire

5/20/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs Lee Henning
Bobby Paul vs El Gaucho

5/21/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo on a 3rd fall dq
Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin via pin
Bobby Paul beat El Gaucho via pin

5/22/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when Jones beat Hanson in 3rd fall
Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
El Lobo beat Mike Shane
George Grant beat Jim Grabmire dq

5/22/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Lumberjack Match. Loser Leaves State
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mr. Wrestling drew Gene Anderson
Ole Anderson beat Greg Peterson
Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin

5/23/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos vs Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
El Gaucho vs Bobby Paul
George Grant vs El Lobo

5/23/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson COR
Sailor Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rock Hunter drew Abe Jacobs
Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin

5/24/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee George Grant
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall reverse decision dq
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Greg Peterson beat Bobby Paul in 17:00
Randy Curtis drew Pancho Valdez

5/24/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
No Holds Barred. Fight To The Finish. No dq Match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda & George Two Ton Harris vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Abe Jacobs vs El Gaucho
Les Wolff vs El Lobo
Bob Griffin vs Jim Grabmire

5/26/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat The Infernos dq
Cowboy Lang beat Fuzzy Cupid
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho

5/26/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 45:00 no falls scored
Les Wolff beat Lee Henning
Little Bruiser beat Wee Willie Wilson
Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin

5/27/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Little Bruiser vs Wee Willie Wilson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Pancho Valdez & Jim Grabmire
Randy Curtis vs El Gaucho   

5/27/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Fuzzy Cupid beat Cowboy Lang by default when Lang failed to show
Rock Hunter beat Randy Curtis

5/28/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Cowboy Lang beat Fuzzy Cupid
Les Wolff beat Bobby Paul

5/29/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Jim Grabmire

5/30/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Bob Griffin vs Ronnie Garvin
El Lobo vs Mike Shane
Greg Peterson vs Randy Curtis

5/30/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs The Infernos
Wee Willie Wilson vs Little Bruiser
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Pancho Valdez & El Gaucho
Bobby Paul vs Jim Grabmire

5/30/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Jesse James (sub Sandy Scott)
Jesse James beat Rock Hunter
Cowboy Lang beat Fuzzy Cupid

5/31/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Wee Willie Wilson vs Little Bruiser
Jesse James & Randy Curtis vs El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Mike Shane vs Bobby Paul

5/31/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Fuzzy Cupid vs Cowboy Lang
Les Wolff vs Ronnie Garvin

5/31/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Grabmire

6/2/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3 60:00
Little Bruiser & Fuzzy Cupid vs Wee Willie Wilson & Cowboy Lang 2/3 45:00
Nelson Royal vs Jim Grabmire
Ronnie Garvin vs Jesse James

6/2/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott dq
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Griffin & Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud beat El Lobo
Silento Rodriguez beat Pancho Valdez

6/2/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Gaucho & Rock Hunter
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Greg Peterson beat Bobby Paul

6/3/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez 2/3
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Jesse James beat Mike Shane

6/4/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho
Toni Rose beat Belle Starr via pin
Wee Willie Wilson beat Mighty Atom

6/5/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & Johnny Heidman 2/3
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose via pin
Jesse James beat Bobby Paul with a small package

6/5/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
The Infernos beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Wee Willie Wilson beat Mighty Atom
Les Wolff beat Bob Griffin

6/6/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
El Lobo & Rock Hunter beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Bobby Paul beat Mike Shane

6/6/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs The Infernos
Midget Match
Wee Willie Wilson & Cowboy Lang vs Little Bruiser & Fuzzy Cupid
Bobby Williams vs El Gaucho
Randy Curtis vs Silento Rodriguez

6/6/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson after 9 falls  
Sailor Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson drew Bob Griffin
Att: “capacity crowd”

6/7/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in 3rd fall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez 2-0
Belle Starr beat Toni Rose via pin after an airplane spin
Randy Curtis drew Angelo Martinelli

6/7/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mr Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Les Wolff vs Greg Peterson
Silento Rodriguez vs El Gaucho
Johnny Heidman vs Jesse James

6/7/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos
Cowboy Lang & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Bobby Red Cloud beat Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin drew Bobby Paul

6/9/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
The Infernos beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Pancho Valdez beat Sonny Fargo

6/9/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli beat Ron Clark (sub Mike Shane)

6/9/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Nelson Royal ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Bob Griffin drew Les Wolff
Jesse James beat El Gaucho
Randy Curtis beat Bobby Paul

6/10/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Les Wolff beat Ron Charles

6/10/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Koa Tiki beat El Lobo
Jesse James beat Bobby Paul

6/11/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Sam Steamboat drew Les Wolff 20:00
Mr Wrestling beat Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson beat Mike Shane via pin

6/12/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos 2/3
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich dq
Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho
Paul Jones beat Bob Griffin
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

6/13/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo 2/3
Abe Jacobs beat Bobby Paul
Jesse James beat Mike Shane dq

6/13/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs The Infernos
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs Johnny Heidman & Pancho Valdez
Toni Rose vs Belle Starr
Bob Griffin vs El Gaucho

6/13/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich drew George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bobby Red Cloud beat Randy Curtis
Koa Tiki beat Ron Charles

6/14/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Johnny Heidman vs Ron Charles
Jesse James vs Bobby Paul

6/14/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Les Wolff drew Koa Tiki 20:00
Bobby Red Cloud beat Mike Shane via pin

6/16/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Koa Tiki beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Paul

6/16/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Nelson Royal vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Bobby Red Cloud vs Randy Curtis
El Gaucho vs Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson vs Mike Shane

6/16/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Jesse James & Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Rock Hunter
Johnny Heidman beat Ron Charles
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

6/17/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Special Referee: Sandy Scott
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Art Thomas & George Scott beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman 2-0
Lars Anderson beat Ron Charles
Koa Tiki beat El Gaucho

6/18/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley 2-0
Jesse James beat Randy Curtis via pin
Koa Tiki beat Bobby Paul via pin

6/19/69 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lars Anderson vs Les Wolff
Rock Hunter vs Koa Tiki

6/19/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos dq
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley 2-0
Randy Curtis beat Bobby Paul
Bob Griffin beat Ron Charles

6/20/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs The Infernos 3/5
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs El Gaucho & El Lobo
Ron Charles vs Tom Bradley
Bobby Paul vs Bob Griffin

6/20/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones & George Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall COR
Rock Hunter beat Randy Curtis
Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman
Koa Tiki beat Pancho Valdez

6/21/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis vs Jesse James
Bob Griffin vs Mike Shane

6/21/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud beat Bobby Paul via pin
Pancho Valdez beat Ron Charles

6/23/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3 60:00
Art Thomas & Nelson Royal vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Bob Griffin vs El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud vs Pancho Valdez

6/23/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Koa Tiki beat Silento Rodriguez
Johnny Heidman beat Ron Charles
Tom Bradley beat Mike Shane

6/23/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff 2/3
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Jesse James (sub Pancho Valdez) beat Randy Curtis via pin
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho

6/24/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Pancho Valdez drew Greg Peterson
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho

6/24/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott 2/3
George Scott drew Swede Hanson
Bob Griffin beat Silento Rodriguez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tom Bradley

6/25/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Rock Hunter
Jesse James vs Greg Peterson
Ron Charles vs Johnny Heidman

6/26/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling 2/3
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr. beat Rock Hunter
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Griffin & Koa Tiki
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Shane
Lars Anderson beat Randy Curtis

6/27/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Bobby Williams vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Koa Tiki & Bob Griffin vs El Lobo & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis vs Bobby Paul
Ron Charles vs Jesse James

6/27/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Non Title Match
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Rock Hunter 2/3
No dq Match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & George Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall COR
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Luther Lindsay & Greg Peterson 2/3
Sandy Scott beat Silento Rodriguez

6/28/69 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas dq when Becker tossed the referee out of the ring
Non Title Match
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Abe Jacobs 2/3
El Lobo & Rock Hunter beat Bobby Red Cloud & Greg Peterson 2/3
Koa Tiki beat Johnny Heidman 2/3

6/28/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Luther Lindsay & Les Wolff vs Pancho Valdez & El Gaucho
Ron Charles vs Bobby Paul
Mike Shane vs Jesse James

6/28/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Randy Curtis beat Silento Rodriguez
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley

6/30/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Great Malenko
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall COR
Joe Scarpa & Art Thomas beat Rock Hunter & Hans Mortier
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Paul Jones beat Koa Tiki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Att: 7,061

6/30/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Les Wolff beat Ron Charles
Luther Lindsay beat Bobby Paul
Att: 2,500

6/30/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Abe Jacobs beat George Two Ton Harris dq
Greg Peterson & Angelo Martinelli beat El Lobo & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho via pin
Jesse James drew Bob Griffin



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon May 16th, 2011 04:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/1/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Rock Hunter
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling vs The Infernos
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Koa Tiki & Bobby Red Cloud
Tom Bradley vs Angelo Martinelli

7/1/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
George Scott beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Paul
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

7/2/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Bronko Lubich 2/3
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Aldo Bogni drew Paul Jones 20:00
Les Wolff & Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez when Les pinned Pedro
Att: 1,600

7/3/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson when Sam beat Ole in the 3rd fall
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christian
Nelson Royal beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Ron Charles via pin

7/3/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris no contest The Infernos & JC Dykes
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Rock Hunter
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Bobby Red Cloud beat El Gaucho

7/4/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos
Koa Tiki & Les Wolff vs Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Betty Boucher vs Donna Christian
Randy Curtis vs El Gaucho

7/4/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley 2/3
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Ron Charles

7/4/69 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Lars Anderson vs Abe Jacobs
Gene Anderson vs Bobby Red Cloud
Ole Anderson vs Bob Griffin

7/5/69 Florence, SC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Penny Banner & Betty Boucher vs Tammy Jones & Donna Christantello
Nelson Royal vs Rip Hawk
Paul Jones vs Swede Hanson

7/5/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris beat George Scott & Sandy Scott & Les Wolff
Greg Peterson & Jesse James beat Tom Bradley & John Heidman
El Gaucho beat Ron Charles
Randy Curtis beat George Grant

7/5/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat ddq The Infernos & JC Dykes in 3rd fall
Rock Hunter drew Bob Griffin
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pedro Valdez
Koa Tiki beat Pancho Valdez

7/7/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Abe Jacobs vs El Gaucho
Les Wolff vs Johnny Heidman
Tom Bradley vs Bob Griffin

7/7/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Lumberjack Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Sam Steamboat drew Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Jesse James & Randy Curtis
Pancho Valdez beat Ron Charles
Pedro Valdez beat El Lobo

7/7/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Fence Match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Infernos beat Koa Tiki & Bobby Red Cloud
Mr Wrestling beat Rock Hunter
Matti Suzuki drew Greg Peterson

7/8/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq when the referee caught Hawk attempting to use the piledriver
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich drew Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pedro Valdez

7/8/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Texas Death Match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott after 11 falls
George Scott drew Skull Murphy
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Koa Tiki beat El Gaucho

7/9/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Referee Sam Roberts
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dcor The Infernos in 3rd fall
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Koa Tiki & Bobby Red Cloud when Bogni pinned Tiki in the 3rd fall
Bob Griffin drew Rock Hunter 20:00
El Lobo beat Randy Curtis via pin

7/10/69 High Point, NC @ Albion Millis Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Sailor Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Rip Hawk vs Nelson Royal
Swede Hanson vs Les Wolff
Matti Suzuki vs Koa Tiki

7/10/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Paul Jones on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Greg Peterson
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Tom Bradley beat Luther Lindsay

7/11/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez 2/3
Jesse James beat El Gaucho
Matti Suzuki beat El Lobo

7/11/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Bobby Williams vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Johnny Heidman vs Greg Peterson
Bobby Red Cloud vs Tom Bradley

7/11/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Lars Anderson vs Koa Tiki
Rock Hunter vs Les Wolff

7/12/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Les Wolff beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Greg Peterson & Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Tom Bradley beat Ron Charles (sub Luther Lindsay)
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

7/12/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Abe Jacobs
Ole Anderson drew Koa Tiki
Gene Anderson beat Bob Griffin
Matti Suzuki beat El Lobo

7/12/69 Sumter, SC
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

7/14/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff 2/3
Johnny Weaver beat Matti Suzuki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Phil Robley

7/14/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter 2/3
1. Andersons won 1st fall
2. Hawk, Hanson & Hunter won 2nd fall
3. Andersons won 3rd fall
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo
Toni Rose beat Betty Boucher (sub Dot Dorsey)
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
att: 2,300

7/14/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling & Nelson Royal
Paul Jones beat Pedro Valdez
Pancho Valdez beat Ron Charles (sub Koa Tiki)
Angelo Martinelli drew Bob Griffin

7/15/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson 2/3
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

7/15/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Pedro Valdez drew Randy Curtis
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

7/16/69 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 3rd fall dq when manager George Two Ton Harris interfered
Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Betty Boucher beat Toni Rose via pin
Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter via pin

7/17/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin 2/3
Jesse James drew Randy Curtis
Rock Hunter beat Ron Charles

7/17/69 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal ddq Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in 3rd fall
Abe Jacobs drew Skull Murphy
Paul Jones beat Brute Bernard dq
Toni Rose beat Betty Boucher

7/18/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Greg Peterson vs Johnny Heidman
Matti Suzuki vs Tom Bradley
Koa Tiki vs Phil Robley

7/18/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Les Wolff vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Bobby Red Cloud vs Pedro Valdez
Jesse James vs El Lobo
Pancho Valdez vs Randy Curtis

7/18/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat on a 3rd fall dq
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin when Bernard pinned Curtis in the 3rd fall
Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter
Toni Rose beat Betty Boucher

7/19/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
No dq Match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson COR
Bobby Red Cloud & Koa Tiki vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Betty Boucher vs Toni Rose
Bob Griffin vs Rock Hunter

7/19/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Lars Anderson beat Matti Suzuki
Jesse James drew Phil Robley

7/21/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Matti Suzuki beat Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson drew Rock Hunter

7/21/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris vs Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Plus three more bouts

7/21/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin
Ole Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud
Johnny Heidman beat El Lobo

7/22/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Infernos vs Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling
Rock Hunter vs Matti Suzuki
Bobby Red Cloud vs Pancho Valdez

7/22/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Harris
Brute Bernard vs Phil Robley
Skull Murphy vs Greg Peterson
Pedro Valdez vs Johnny Heidman

7/23/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Abe Jacobs & ?? ddq Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bobby Red Cloud beat El Lobo
Phil Robley beat Randy Curtis via pin

7/24/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in 3rd fall
Abe Jacobs & Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Randy Curtis beat Tom Bradley
Phil Robley beat George Grant

7/24/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Infernos 2/3
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff 2/3
Skull Murphy vs Matti Suzuki
Brute Bernard vs Bob Griffin
Greg Peterson vs Johnny Heidman

7/25/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Pedro Valdez beat Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo
Matti Suzuki drew Pancho Valdez

7/25/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Les Wolff vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Randy Curtis vs Pancho Valdez
Tammy Jones vs Dot Dorsey

7/25/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat 2/3
Mr. Wrestling & Bobby Red Cloud beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Johnny Heidman beat Ron Charles  
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

7/26/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Bobby Red Cloud vs Johnny Heidman
George Grant vs Angelo Martinelli

7/26/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Phil Robley & Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo
Tom Bradley beat Ron Charles

7/28/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Texas Royal Match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Bobby Red Cloud vs Phil Robley
Pancho Valdez vs Ron Charles
Greg Peterson vs Pedro Valdez

7/28/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson ddq Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo 2/3
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley

7/28/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
One of the Infernos drew Bob Griffin
The other Inferno beat Randy Curtis

7/29/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard dq
The Infernos drew Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs beat Phil Robley
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez

7/29/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Battle of the Bullies
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris in 3rd fall
Rock Hunter beat Bob Griffin
Pancho Valdez beat Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tom Bradley

7/30/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson 2/3
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman via pin in 2:45
Jesse James beat Rock Hunter dq

7/31/69 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Rip Hawk beat Bobby Red Cloud
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones (sub Dot Dorsey)
Mr Wrestling drew Swede Hanson 30:00

7/31/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Texas Royal Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard dq
Phil Robley beat Tom Bradley
Rock Hunter drew Johnny Heidman

8/1/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Jesse James & Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez 2/3
Matti Suzuki beat Sonny Fargo
Ron Charles beat El Lobo

8/1/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Mr Wrestling vs Rock Hunter
Bobby Red Cloud vs Phil Robley
Tom Bradley vs Greg Peterson

8/1/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson ddq George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas in 3rd fall
Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs
Skull Murphy drew Les Wolff
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman   

8/2/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
The Infernos vs Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Bobby Red Cloud & Matti Suzuki vs Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Greg Peterson vs Tom Bradley
Jesse James vs Ron Charles

8/4/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
The Infernos & JC Dykes ddq George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas
Jack Brisco & Mr Wrestling beat Bolo I & Bolo II on a reverse decision dq
Skull Murphy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Brute Bernard beat Bob Griffin
Matti Suzuki beat Greg Peterson  

8/4/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
1. Andersons won 1st fall
2. Hawk & Hanson & Hunter won 2nd fall
3. Hawk & Hanson & Hunter won 3rd fall
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr (sub Dot Dorsey)
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez

8/4/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Phil Robley beat Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis beat Tom Bradley
El Lobo beat Tony Cortez (Randy Curtis?)

8/5/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal ddq Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in 3rd fall
Les Wolff & Matti Suzuki beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a reverse decision dq
Mr Wrestling drew Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman

8/5/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter on a 3rd fall COR
Jesse James drew Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pedro Valdez
El Lobo beat Ron Charles

8/6/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff when Lars beat Wolff in the 3rd fall
Mr Wrestling & Matti Suzuki beat The Infernos dq
Bobby Red Cloud drew Ole Anderson 20:00
Phil Robley beat Tom Bradley via pin after a body slam

8/7/69 High Point, NC @ Albion Millis Stadium
Lumberjack Match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

8/7/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Battle of the Bullies
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Pancho Valdez beat Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud beat Phil Robley
Pedro Valdez beat Jesse James

8/8/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Abe Jacobs beat El Lobo
Les Wolff beat Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez

8/8/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Anything Goes
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Paul Jones vs Pedro Valdez
Randy Curtis vs Pancho Valdez
Ron Charles vs Johnny Heidman

8/8/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Texas Royal Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Brute Bernard drew Matti Suzuki
Skull Murphy beat Bob Griffin in 14:00
Bobby Red Cloud beat Phil Robley via pin in 16:30

8/9/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
Ole Anderson vs Bob Griffin
Rock Hunter vs Angelo Martinelli

8/9/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy dq
Mr Wrestling & Bobby Red Cloud beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson drew Pedro Valdez

8/11/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Force Match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich dq
Matti Suzuki beat Phil Robley
Les Wolff beat El Lobo

8/11/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat The Infernos dq
Penny Banner vs Belle Starr
Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez vs Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Randy Curtis vs Tom Bradley

8/11/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter
Paul Jones beat Bob Griffin
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman

8/12/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal on a 3rd fall dq
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin drew Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo

8/12/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Anything Goes
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr Wrestling beat Phil Robley
Matti Suzuki drew Abe Jacobs
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

8/13/69 Canton, NC @ Memorial YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs The Infernos 2/3 60:00
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Mr Wrestling & Bobby Red Cloud 2/3 45:00
Greg Peterson vs Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs Pedro Valdez

8/14/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Brute Bernard drew Les Wolff
Skull Murphy beat Randy Curtis
Johnny Heidman beat El Lobo

8/15/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas in 3rd fall
Fabulous Moolah & Susan Sterling beat Vivian Vachon & Kathy O’Day
Rock Hunter drew Les Wolff
Matti Suzuki beat Tom Bradley

8/15/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Texas Royal Match
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Greg Peterson vs Phil Robley
Johnny Heidman vs Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud vs El Lobo

8/15/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson ddq Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & & Mr. Wrestling in 3rd fall
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy drew George Scott & Sandy Scott when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez

8/16/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Bobby Red Cloud & Les Wolff vs Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Jesse James vs Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson vs Ron Charles

8/16/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard on a reverse decision dq
Mr Wrestling & Matti Suzuki beat Phil Robley & Angelo Martinelli
Mr Wrestling beat Phil Robley
Matty Suzuki beat Angelo Martinelli

8/18/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Art Thomas vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3 60:00
George Scott vs Tom Bradley
Sandy Scott vs El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud vs Rock Hunter

8/18/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 3/5
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich dq
Jesse James drew Bob Griffin 20:00
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

8/18/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos dq
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Mr Wrestling beat Phil Robley
Angelo Martinelli drew Randy Curtis

8/19/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Mr Wrestling vs Phil Robley
Bobby Red Cloud vs Johnny Heidman
Oni Wiki Wiki vs Greg Peterson

8/19/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 3/5
Les Wolff beat Rip Hawk
Swede Hanson drew Abe Jacobs
Matti Suzuki beat Rock Hunter

8/20/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Mr Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris when Sandy Scott beat Bogni in the 3rd fall
Ole Anderson drew Oni Wiki Wiki 20:00
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez via pin
Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter dq
Att: 1,200

8/21/69 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Mr Wrestling beat Phil Robley
Matti Suzuki beat El Lobo

8/21/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez
Abe Jacobs drew Bob Griffin
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pedro Valdez

8/22/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Bronko Lubich vs Bob Griffin
Aldo Bogni vs Greg Peterson
Tom Bradley vs Randy Curtis

8/22/69 Lynchburg, VA @ Arena
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Matti Suzuki vs Phil Robley
El Lobo vs Angelo Martinelli

8/22/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No dq Match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling when Ole pinned Mr Wrestling in the 3rd fall
Skull Murphy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman

8/23/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Bobby Red Cloud & Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James vs Phil Robley
Johnny Heidman vs Greg Peterson

8/23/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall dq
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Mr Wrestling beat El Lobo
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley

8/25/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Death Match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich drew Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez

8/25/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
No dq Match
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs El Lobo & Johnny Heidman
Cowboy Lang vs Little Bruiser
Jesse James vs Phil Robley

8/25/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott drew Rock Hunter
Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley
Mighty Atom beat Lord Littlebrook

8/26/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Special Referee: Joe Louis, Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling (sub Art Thomas) beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Phil Robley beat Greg Peterson
Oni Wiki Wiki beat El Lobo
Note: Special Tuesday Night Show

8/26/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Art Thomas 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Swede Hanson beat Bob Griffin

8/27/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard 2/3
Cowboy Lang vs Little Bruiser
Jesse James & Bobby Red Cloud vs Rock Hunter & Tom Bradley 2/3
Randy Curtis vs Johnny Heidman

8/28/69 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Att: 4,000

8/28/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Mr Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Skull Murphy
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Rock Hunter drew Bob Griffin

8/29/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs Johnny Heidman & El Lobo
Randy Curtis vs Greg Peterson
Bob Griffin vs Phil Robley

8/29/69 Richmond, VA @ Parker Field
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy dq
Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
att: 6,500

8/30/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser
Mr Wrestling vs Rock Hunter
Bobby Red Cloud vs Phil Robley

8/30/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
The Infernos beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Toni Rose beat Vivian Vachon
Jesse James drew Pedro Valdez

9/1/69 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
Beautiful Brutus beat Great Malenko
Wee Willie Wilson & Bobo Johnson beat Little Crusher & Benny Zek
Mr Wrestling beat Brute Bernard dq
Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki
Att: 8,226

9/1/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Harris beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter on a 3rd fall dq
George Scott beat El Lobo
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning
Jesse James drew Oni Wiki Wiki 20:00

9/1/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson drew Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Greg Peterson beat Bobby Red Cloud
Bob Griffin beat Pedro Valdez
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

9/2/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Mr Wrestling vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Wee Willie Wilson & Bobo Johnson vs Benny Zeh & Little Crusher 2/3 45:00
El Lobo vs Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud vs Jesse James

9/2/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Lars Anderson 2/3
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff 2/3
Vivian Vachon beat Toni Rose
Rock Hunter beat Bob Griffin

9/3/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson when George Scott Pinned Lars Anderson in the 3rd fall
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez via pin
Lee Henning beat Pedro Valdez
Phil Robley beat Johnny Heidman via pin

9/4/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Johnny Heidman vs Mr Wrestling
Toni Rose vs Vivian Vachon

9/4/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA champion Dory Funk Jr beat Rip Hawk 2/3
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat The Infernos 2/3
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Crusher & Benny Zeh (sub Mighty Atom)
Abe Jacobs drew Swede Hanson 20:00

9/5/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Matti Suzuki beat Phil Robley
Lee Henning drew Oni Wiki Wiki
Bobo Johnson vs Benny Zeh

9/5/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Little Crusher vs Wee Willie Wilson
El Lobo vs Pedro Valdez
Tom Bradley vs Jesse James

9/5/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 2/3
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff 2/3
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez
Vivian Vachon beat Toni Rose via pin in 9:30

9/6/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Toni Rose vs Vivian Vachon
Randy Curtis vs Angelo Martinelli

9/6/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no decision Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in 3rd fall
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Bobo Johnson beat Benny Zeh
Jesse James beat Greg Peterson

9/8/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Battle of the Bullies
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3 60:00
Nelson Royal vs Johnny Heidman
Paul Jones vs Phil Robley
Bob Griffin vs Les Wolff

9/8/69 Charlotte NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Randy Curtis beat Lee Henning dq
Jesse James beat El Lobo

9/8/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos dq
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Rock Hunter & Tom Bradley 2-0
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pedro Valdez

9/9/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No dq Match
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver 2/3
Mr Wrestling vs El Lobo
Phil Robley drew Bob Griffin
Lee Henning beat Randy Curtis

9/9/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Art Thomas beat Lars Anderson on a 2nd fall dq
Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
Gene Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud

9/10/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Referee Angelo Martinelli
George Scott & Sandy Scott ddq Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy when referee Martinelli was tossed out of the ring
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Matti Suzuki drew Les Wolff 20:00
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman via pin

9/11/69 Durham, NC @ Athletic Park
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos 2/3
Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez 2/3
Phil Robley beat Greg Peterson
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman

9/11/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson when Johnny Weaver beat Lars Anderson in the 3rd fall
George Two Ton Harris beat Bobby Red Cloud
Mr Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni
Bronko Lubich beat Jesse James

9/12/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Mr Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter
Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez
Pancho Valdez beat El Lobo

9/12/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Little Crusher vs Wee Willie Wilson
El Lobo vs Pedro Valdez
Tom Bradley vs Jesse James

9/12/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Texas Royal Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Bobby Red Cloud beat Skull Murphy
Brute Bernard beat Bob Griffin
Jesse James beat Lee Henning

9/13/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Luther Lindsay vs Johnny Heidman
Les Wolff vs Jesse James
Greg Peterson vs Pancho Valdez

9/13/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Bobby Red Cloud beat Rock Hunter
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez

9/15/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Bulldog Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James drew Greg Peterson

9/15/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Losers must leave the Carolinas
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
George Scott beat Phil Robley via pin
Sandy Scott drew Randy Curtis
Les Wolff beat El Lobo via pin

9/16/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas 2/3
Abe Jacobs beat Phil Robley dq
Lee Henning beat Les Wolff
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman

9/16/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Death Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Ole Anderson drew Paul Jones
Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson dq
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez

9/17/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 2nd fall dq
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Lee Henning 2/3
Paul Jones beat Pedro Valdez via pin
Matti Suzuki beat Phil Robley via pin

9/18/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Loser Leaves Town Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris when Weaver beat Harris in the 3rd fall
Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud
Rip Hawk beat Bob Griffin
Angelo Martinelli beat Pancho Valdez

9/19/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat The Infernos
Pedro Valdez beat Jesse James
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

9/19/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Phil Robley & El Lobo
Luther Lindsay vs Greg Peterson
Bobby Red Cloud vs Pancho Valdez

9/19/69 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Loser Leaves State, No dq Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Skull Murphy vs Mr Wrestling
Penny Banner vs Jean Dorsey
Brute Bernard vs Bob Griffin

9/20/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Loser Leaves State Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & George Two Ton Harris
Nelson Royal vs Rock Hunter
Luther Lindsay vs Phil Robley
Paul Jones vs Angelo Martinelli

9/20/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Mr Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman

9/22/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 2nd fall dq
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Mr Wrestling beat Jesse James
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo

9/22/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Battle of the Bullies
The Infernos beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Bulldog Lee Henning & Phil Robley drew Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Luther Lindsay beat Rock Hunter
Donna Christian beat Kathy O'Day

9/22/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Corsica Jean & Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman
Bobby Red Cloud drew Randy Curtis

9/23/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Randy Curtis vs Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud vs Pedro Valdez

9/23/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
Donna Christian beat Kathy O’Day
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

9/24/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin 2/3
Mr Wrestling beat Rock Hunter
Jesse James beat Bobby Red Cloud

9/25/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 3rd fall dq
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Greg Peterson drew Johnny Heidman
Donna Christian beat Kathy O’Day
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez

9/25/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
No dq Match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
1. Sandy Scott beat Murphy in 13:00 with an abdominal stretch
2. Bernard pinned George Scott in 9:00 after a series of body slams
3. Murphy pinned Sandy Scott after a series of body slams
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
1. One of the Infernos pinned Lindsey in 17:00 after a series of knee lifts
2. Lindsay pinned one of the Infernos in 14:00 after a series of head butts
3. The Infernos were dq'ed in 3:00
Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter via pin in 16:00 after a series of atomic drops
Paul Jones drew Bulldog Lee Henning 20:00
Bob Griffin beat Phil Robley via pin in 13:00 with a back roll and cradle

9/26/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos 2/3
After the bout, The Infernos burned Sandy’s forehead with a fireball.
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Randy Curtis
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo

9/26/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Tammy Jones vs Donna Christian
Johnny Heidman vs Jesse James

9/27/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott ddq The Infernos
Luther Lindsay & Mr Wrestling vs Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud vs Jesse James
Greg Peterson vs Sonny Fargo

9/27/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat El Lobo & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis vs Oni Wiki Wiki
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

9/29/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs The Infernos 2/3 60:00
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin vs Tom Bradley
Bobby Red Cloud vs El Lobo

9/29/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by referee’s decision
Mr Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Tammy Jones drew Penny Banner
Randy Curtis beat Pepe Gomez

9/29/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Phil Robley & Lee Henning 2/3
Greg Peterson beat Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

9/30/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall COR but refused to accept the victory
Mr Wrestling & Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis drew Bobby Red Cloud
Jesse James beat El Lobo

9/30/69 Raleigh NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos ddq Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson drew Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Pepe Gomez beat Pancho Valdez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon May 16th, 2011 04:35 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/2/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott ddq The Infernos in the 3rd fall
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver 2/3
Abe Jacobs drew Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley

10/3/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr Wrestling & Bob Griffin vs Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson vs Pepe Gomez
Bobby Red Cloud vs Jesse James

10/3/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Special Referee: Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Luther Lindsay vs El Lobo
Randy Curtis vs Angelo Martinelli

10/4/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Walter Bruckner
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall reverse decision dq
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Tammy Jones (sub Jean Dorsey) beat Penny Banner
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

10/4/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
No dq Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson vs Bob Griffin
Bobby Red Cloud vs Randy Curtis

10/4/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Mr Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Pepe Gomez drew Jesse James
Angelo Martinelli beat Corsica Jean

10/6/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Les Wolff drew Mr Wrestling
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman

10/6/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Battle of the Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos 2/3
1. Hawk & Hanson were dq'ed
2. Hawk & Hanson won 2nd fall
3. Hawk & Hanson won 3rd fall
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez 2/3
1. Valdez Brothers won 1st fall
2. Wiki Wiki & Suzuki won 2nd fall
3. Wiki Wiki & Suzuki won 3rd fall
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Red Cloud drew Randy Curtis 20:00

10/6/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
Jesse James drew Greg Peterson
Pepe Gomez beat Angelo Martinelli

10/7/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
Mr Wrestling beat Swede Hanson dq
Bobby Red Cloud drew Jesse James 20:00

10/7/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay
Oni Wiki Wiki drew Lee Henning
Bob Griffin beat Phil Robley
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

10/8/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy when Thomas beat Henning in the 3rd fall
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Bobby Red Cloud but refused the decision because Red Cloud was injured
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez via pin

10/9/69 Elizabeth City, NC @ High School Gym
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Luther Lindsay vs Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez vs Angelo Martinelli

10/10/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin vs Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Jesse James vs El Lobo
Pepe Gomez vs Bobby Red Cloud

10/10/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 2nd fall dq
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Pancho Valdez beat Greg Peterson
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez

10/11/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall dq
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki drew Lee Henning & Phil Robley when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tom Bradley via pin in 11:00 after a tomahawk chop
Lee Henning (sub Sonny Fargo) beat Pepe Gomezvia pin in 12:00 after a series of knee drops

10/11/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs The Infernos
Randy Curtis vs Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin vs Angelo Martinelli

10/11/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Luther Lindsay & Mr Wrestling
George Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy & El Lobo
Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

10/13/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo

10/13/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & George Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley 2/3
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson drew Pepe Gomez

10/13/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/14/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 45:00
Phil Robley beat Pepe Gomez
Lee Henning beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/14/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Lumberjack Match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
George Scott beat Pedro Godoy
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez

10/15/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Referee Angelo Martinelli
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq when manager JC Dykes interfered
Mr Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when Wolff pinned Hawk in the 3rd fall
Matti Suzuki drew Pedro Godoy 20:00
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Valdez via pin

10/16/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 2nd fall dq
1. Murphy beat Becker in 17:00
2. The referee dq'ed Becker and Weaver
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
1. Hawk beat Jacobs in 14:00
2. Thomas beat Hanson
3. The referee reversed his original decision and gave the victory to Thomas and Jacobs
Mr. Wrestling beat Bulldog Lee Henning
Pedro Godoy beat Jesse James with a Boston Crab
Penny Banner dcor Tammy Jones

10/16/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott on a 3rd fall dq
Luther Lindsay & Les Wolff vs Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Bobby Red Cloud vs Randy Curtis
Pancho Valdez vs Bob Griffin

10/17/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Bob Griffin & Randy Curtis vs Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Plus two more matches

10/17/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No dq Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall COR
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

10/18/69 Mount Airy, NC @ Reeves YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsay vs Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs Pedro Valdez

10/18/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Bobby Red Cloud vs Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis vs Bob Griffin
Les Wolff vs El Lobo

10/20/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis drew Les Wolff

10/20/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos
Mr Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Pedro Godoy beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James beat Angelo Martinelli

10/22/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley 2/3
Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson via pin
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman via pin

10/23/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos on a 2nd fall dq
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Les Wolff & Mr Wrestling
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James beat Pepe Gomez

10/24/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Tom Bradley & Phil Robley
Pancho Valdez vs Luther Lindsay
Pedro Valdez vs Jesse James

10/24/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas 2/3
Angelo Martinelli beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis drew Lee Henning

10/25/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Walter Bruckner
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal when Murphy beat Royal in the 3rd fall
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Phil Robley & Lee Henning 2/3
Pedro Godoy beat Pepe Gomez
Johnny Heidman beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/25/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez vs Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Randy Curtis vs Tom Bradley
Jesse James vs Greg Peterson

10/25/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
Rip Hawk drew Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

10/27/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley & Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat Pepe Gomez
Les Wolff drew Jesse James 20:00

10/27/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Battle of the Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos 2/3
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy 2/3
Randy Curtis beat Greg Peterson
Lee Henning beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/27/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman
Mr Wrestling beat Toby Bobo

10/28/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Elimination Match
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson drew George Scott & Sandy Scott 45:00
Jesse James beat Phil Robley
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman

10/29/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Les Wolff & Mr Wrestling 2/3
Referee Angelo Martinelli
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Matti Suzuki drew Pedro Godoy 20:00
Bobby Red Cloud beat Randy Curtis via pin

10/30/69 Norfolk, Va @ Arena
Texas Death Match
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk when Hawk could not answer the bell for the 10th fall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos dq
Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

10/31/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos vs Mr Wrestling & Bob Griffin
Luther Lindsay vs Pedro Godoy
Lee Henning vs Pepe Gomez

10/31/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Special Referee: Johnny Weaver
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez beat El Lobo

11/1/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay when Bernard pinned Lindsay in the 3rd fall
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez 2/3
Randy Curtis drew Pedro Godoy
Johnny Heidman beat Greg Peterson via pin in 15:00 after a body slam

11/1/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Fall Count Anywhere
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Les Wolff vs Phil Robley & Tom Bradley
Lee Henning vs Bobby Red Cloud
El Lobo vs Pepe Gomez

11/1/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
Rip Hawk drew Nelson Royal 20:00
Swede Hanson beat Jesse James
Paul Jones beat Bob Griffin

11/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez

11/3/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 2/3
Mr Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley 2/3
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

11/3/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy & El Lobo
Tinker Todd beat Greg Peterson
Luther Lindsay beat Pepe Gomez

11/4/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Pancho Valdez vs Bob Griffin
Pedro Valdez vs Randy Curtis

11/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Battle of the Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson ddq Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in 3rd fall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & El Lobo 2/3
Les Wolff beat Pepe Gomez
Tinker Todd beat Jesse James

11/6/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Texas Royal All Four Men In The Ring At The Same Time
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall COR
1. Bernard pinned Weaver in 14:00 after a series of head butts
2. Becker pinned Murphy in 9:00 after a back body drop
3. Bernard and Murphy retreated to the dressing room and were counted out of the ring at the 13:00 mark
Art Thomas & Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall dq
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & Phil Robley 2/3
Toni Rose beat Donna Christian
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez

11/6/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis beat Jesse James

11/7/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Special Referee: George Becker
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos 2/3
Mr Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Donna Christian beat Toni Rose
Tinker Todd vs Bob Griffin

11/7/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay & Bobby Red Cloud vs Phil Robley & Bulldog Lee Henning
El Lobo vs Oni Wiki Wiki
Matti Suzuki vs Greg Peterson

11/7/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Skull Murphy when Jacobs beat Hawk in the 3rd fall
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Pedro Godoy drew Pepe Gomez

11/8/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Lumberjack Match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott

11/8/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff
Rip Hawk beat Bobby Red Cloud
Luther Lindsay beat Phil Robley

11/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott beat Bull Ramos
Sandy Scott beat Bob Griffin
Jesse James drew Pedro Godoy

11/10/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
Swede Hanson drew Les Wolff
Terry Garvin beat Bobby Red Cloud
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez

11/11/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs Bulldog Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Mr Wrestling vs Pepe Gomez
El Lobo vs Greg Peterson

11/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Everything Goes Match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Valdez
Pancho Valdez beat Randy Curtis

11/12/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No dq Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy when George Scott pinned Brute Bernard in the 3rd fall
Mr Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy when Mr Wrestling beat Godoy in the 3rd fall
Terry Garvin beat Bobby Red Cloud
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo via pin

11/13/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Lumberjack Match, Swede Hanson barred from Building
Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk
The Infernos vs Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Sandy Scott vs Randy Curtis
George Scott vs Tinker Todd
Luther Lindsay vs Pedro Godoy

11/14/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos beat Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver dq
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Mr Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Bob Griffin beat Pepe Gomez

11/14/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Tony Cortez & El Lobo
Luther Lindsay vs Pedro Valdez
Pancho Valdez vs Angelo Martinelli

11/14/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Battle of the Bullies
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bulldog Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Les Wolff beat Randy Curtis
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud

11/15/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a 3rd fall COR
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez 2/3
Mr wrestling beat Phil Robley in 18:00
Randy Curtis drew Pepe Gomez

11/15/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
No dq Match, Luther Lindsay in Jones & Royal’s corner to counter manager JC Dykes
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Luther Lindsay vs Terry Garvin
Bobby Red Cloud vs El Lobo
Angelo Martinelli vs Tony Cortez

11/15/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas ddq Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki drew Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Tinker Todd beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

11/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Lee Henning (sub Skull Murphy) on a 3rd fall dq
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

11/17/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy 2-0
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez

11/17/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Greg Peterson & Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd & Phil Robley dq
Mr Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Pepe Gomez drew Angelo Martinelli

11/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Texas Royal Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson (sub Skull Murphy)
Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez
Terry Garvin beat Bob Griffin

11/19/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Referee Angelo Martinelli
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos & JC Dykes on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Valdez via pin
Paul Jones drew Matti Suzuki
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman via pin

11/20/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Referee Tom Bradley
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Mr Wrestling & Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez 2/3
Randy Curtis beat Terry Garvin via pin in 15:28
Tinker Todd beat Pepe Gomez via pin in 12:03

11/20/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & JC Dykes 2/3
Gene Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud
Jesse James beat Ole Anderson dq
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

11/20/69 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surrey High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lee Henning & Phil Robley vs Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
Plus two other wrestling matches

11/21/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No dq Match
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver no decision The Infernos when the referee was knocked out during the 3rd fall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley 2/3
Mr Wrestling beat Tom Bradley
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez

11/21/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
Bobby Red Cloud & Jesse James vs Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Terry Garvin vs Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis vs Matti Suzuki

11/21/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No dq Match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when Murphy beat Hawk in the 3rd fall
Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy 2/3
Les Wolff beat Sonny Fargo (sub Tony Cortez) in 15:00
Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson in 17:00

11/22/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Angelo Martinelli
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson when Weaver pinned Ole in the 3rd fall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin 2/3
Jesse James beat El Lobo in 13:00
Pepe Gomez drew Johnny Heidman but Heidman was dq’ed after the match was over for striking referee Angelo Martinelli

11/22/69 Norfolk, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
Bobby Red Cloud vs Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez vs Randy Curtis
Tinker Todd vs Tony Cortez

11/22/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No dq Match
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Sandy Scott & Mr Wrestling vs Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Greg Peterson vs Terry Garvin
Matti Suzuki vs Phil Robley

11/24/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Battle Of The Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson ddq Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat Bob Griffin

11/24/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Valdez & Johnny Heidman
Tammy Jones beat Vivian Vachon
Jesse James beat Greg Peterson

11/25/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Matti Suzuki vs El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud vs Pancho Valdez

11/25/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Battle Of The Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman
Vivian Vachon beat Toni Rose
Randy Curtis beat Pepe Gomez

11/26/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tag Team Tournament for $750
Finals
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson when Wolff beat Gene in the 3rd fall
Semi Finals
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin bye
First Round
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Bobby Red Cloud in overtime
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd

11/27/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum Thanksgiving
Atlantic Coast Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos 2/3
Mr. Wrestling & Sailor Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard 2/3
Vivian Vachon & Penny Banner beat Toni Rose & Tammy Jones 2/3
George Scott beat Pedro Godoy
Pepe Gomez beat Greg Peterson
Sandy Scott drew Matti Suzuki
att: 6,384

11/28/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos & JC Dykes 2/3
Art Thomas beat Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs beat Phil Robley
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo

11/28/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Toni Rose vs Vivian Vachon
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin vs Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsay vs Pepe Gomez

11/28/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Texas Royal Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy when Hawk beat Murphy in the 3rd fall
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Jesse James beat Greg Peterson
Matti Suzuki beat Terry Garvin

11/29/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs The Infernos
Paul Jones vs Pedro Valdez
Phil Robley & Tinker Todd vs Jesse James & Bobby Red Cloud
Pancho Valdez vs Pepe Gomez

11/29/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis & Greg Peterson
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Bob Griffin drew Pancho Valdez

12/1/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
Billy Hines beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis beat Joe Turner

12/1/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & JC Dykes beat Mr Wrestling & Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd drew Bob Griffin\

12/2/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & vs The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Les Wolff vs Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd vs Pepe Gomez

12/2/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley 2/3
Terry Garvin drew Bob Griffin
Pedro Godoy beat El Lobo

12/3/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Mr Wrestling beat Joe Turner & Billy Hines 2/3
Lee Henning beat Bobby Red Cloud via pin
Randy Curtis drew Jesse James 20:00

12/4/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Luther Lindsay & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat JC Dykes & The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Bob Griffin drew Terry Garvin

12/5/69 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Luther Lindsay & Mr Wrestling beat Phil Robley & Tinker Todd
Bob Griffin beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James drew Terry Garvin

12/5/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Bobby Red Cloud vs Tom Bradley
Pedro Valdez vs Randy Curtis

12/5/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Joe Turner & Billy Hines
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman
El Lobo beat Pepe Gomez

12/6/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Texas Royal Match, Referee Tom Bradley
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson when Weaver pinned Ole Anderson in the 3rd fall
Mr Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Sonny Fargo beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James drew Randy Curtis

12/6/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
No dq Match
The Infernos vs Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs Phil Robley & Tinker Todd
Terry Garvin vs Bobby Red Cloud
El Lobo vs Pepe Gomez

12/6/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Les Wolff vs Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin vs Johnny Heidman

12/8/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Abe Jacobs vs Pedro Godoy
Pedro Valdez vs Les Wolff

12/8/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Red Cloud & Jesse James vs Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis vs El Lobo
Pepe Gomez vs Tom Bradley

12/9/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Texas Death Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Mr Wrestling vs Joe Turner
Jesse James vs Billy Hines

12/9/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Terry Garvin beat Billy Red Cloud via pin

12/10/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2-0
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal drew Lee Henning & Phil Robley when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Pedro Godoy beat Johnny Heidman via pin
Tinker Todd beat Pepe Gomez via pin

12/11/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Texas Royal Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Randy Curtis drew Terry Garvin
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo

12/12/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Pedro Godoy vs Randy Curtis
Bob Griffin vs Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs Pancho Valdez

12/12/69 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
$500 Tag Team Tournament featuring Gene Anderson & Lee Henning, George Scott & Sandy Scott, Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki, Joe Turner & Billy Hines, Pepe Gomez & Jesse James and Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley

12/12/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Lobo & Phil Robley 2/3
Terry Garvin beat Bobby Red Cloud
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez

12/13/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Texas Death Match
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson when Gene was unable to answer the bell for the 12th fall
George Becker & Mr Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy & Phil Robley when Mr Wrestling pinned Robley in the 3rd fall
Bob Griffin beat Joe Turner utc
Billy Hines vs Angelo Martinelli did not take place because Hines reportedly suffered an injury in a car accident on the way to the venue

12/13/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos & JC Dykes vs Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Randy Curtis vs Tom Bradley
Les Wolff vs Johnny Heidman
Pepe Gomez vs Pancho Valdez

12/13/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Terry Garvin & Tinker Todd
Pedro Valdez beat Bobby Red Cloud via pin
Paul Jones beat El Lobo

12/15/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & JC Dykes on a 3rd fall dq
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Matti Suzuki beat El Lobo
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez

12/15/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Mr Wrestling & Luther Lindsay
Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin vs Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Pepe Gomez vs Terry Garvin
Jesse James vs Pancho Valdez

12/15/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Joe Turner & Billy Hines beat Les Wolff & Angelo Martinelli
Horace Strickland beat Tom Bradley

12/16/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs Gene Anderson & Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Bob Griffin vs El Lobo
Terry Garvin vs Bobby Red Cloud
Pepe Gomez vs Johnny Heidman

12/16/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Nelson Royal & Mr Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez
Pedro Godoy beat Les Wolff
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Billy Hines & Joe Turner

12/17/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr Wrestling won a 12 Man Battle Royal for $500
Mr Wrestling beat Gene Anderson via pin
Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning dq
Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez via pin
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley via pin
Terry Garvin beat Pedro Valdez

12/25/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Fence Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
Art Thomas & Luther Lindsay vs Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rita Boucher vs Tammy Jones
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Crusher
Lee Henning vs Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis vs Pedro Godoy

12/25/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Mr Wrestling vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bobo Johnson vs Billy Colt
Donna Christian vs Toni Rose
Bob Griffin vs Phil Robley

12/26/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Billy Hines & Joe Turner beat Bob Griffin & Jesse James
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christian
Pedro Godoy beat Randy Curtis

12/26/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Death Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Oni Wiki Wiki vs Terry Garvin
Matti Suzuki vs Pedro Valdez
Little Crusher vs Bobo Johnson

12/26/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling ddq JC Dykes & The Infernos in 3rd fall
Art Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley 2/3
Lord Roger Littlebrook beat Billy Colt (sub Mighty Atom)
Rita Boucher beat Toni Rose
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd beat Bobby Red Cloud

12/27/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Art Thomas vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Lord Littlebrook vs Billy Colt
Billy Hines & Joe Turner vs Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Bobby Red Cloud vs Pedro Godoy

12/27/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Falls Count Anywhere
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mr Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim dq
Betty Boucher beat Toni Rose
Bob Griffin drew Terry Garvin 20:00
Johnny Heidman beat Pedro Valdez

12/29/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Rudy Kay beat Johnny Heidman
Billy Hines beat Pedro Valdez

12/29/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat The Infernos 2/3
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Randy Curtis
Pedro Godoy beat Les Wolff
Lord Littlebrook beat Billy Colt
Att: 1,800

12/30/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall COR
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jesse James & Rudy Kay
Bobo Johnson beat Billy Colt
Johnny Heidman beat Phil Robley

12/30/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy on a 3rd fall dq
Mr Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson 2/3
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher
Tinker Todd beat Rock Hunter



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

Current time is 12:30 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Crockett 1969 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems