WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Bob Armstrong record book  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Mar 15th, 2008 06:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6477
Status: 
Online
I decided not to track Bob's indie dates from 2000 onwards.

1966-01-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Chin Lee  L  
1966-02-08  Macon, GA vs. Jack Vansky  W  
1966-02-15  Macon, GA vs. Roy Mulkey  W  
1966-02-25  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Medics" w/ Derrell Cochran L  
1966-04-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane  L  
1966-05-21  Marietta, GA vs. Bobby Shane    
1966-06-11  Marietta, GA vs. Danny Little Bear    
1966-06-17  Atlanta, GA vs. Evil Eye Valentine  W  
1966-07-02  Marietta, GA vs. Jack Vansky    
1966-07-09  Marietta, GA vs. Chief Crazy Horse    
1966-07-16  Marietta, GA vs. Pancho Rosario    
1966-07-23  Marietta, GA vs. Kenny Mack    
1966-08-06  Marietta, GA vs. Evil Eye Valentine    
1966-08-13  Marietta, GA vs. Wildman Wehba    
1966-08-19  Atlanta, GA vs. Kenny Mack  W  
1966-08-20  Marietta, GA vs. George Harris    
1966-09-03  Marietta, GA vs. Chico Cortez    
1966-09-27  Macon, GA vs. Brute Morgan  W  
1966-10-08  Marietta, GA vs. Johnny Heidman    
1966-10-15  Marietta, GA vs. Chico Cortez    
1966-10-22  Marietta, GA vs. Louie Tillet & Butcher Vachon w/ Roger Kirby   
1966-10-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Joe Kono  W  
1966-11-18  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Hart  L  
       
1967-01-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Red Roberts  W  
1967-02-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Pancho Rosario  W  
1967-02-11  Columbus, GA vs. Oki Shikina  W  
1967-02-28  Macon, GA vs. Pancho Rosario  W  
1967-03-07  Macon, GA vs. Nick Adams  W  
1967-03-14  Macon, GA vs. Bull Ramos  W  
1967-03-18  Atlanta, GA vs. Pancho Rosario  W  
1967-04-11  Macon, GA vs. Tom Bradley  W  
1967-04-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Ike Eakins  W DQ 
1967-05-13  Atlanta, GA vs. Bozo Brown  W  
1967-06-17  Atlanta, GA vs. Alex Perez  W DQ 
1967-07-07  Atlanta, GA vs. Jack Vansky  W  
1967-07-08  Atlanta, GA vs. Alex Perez  D  
1967-07-20  Chattanooga, TN vs. Red Roberts  D  
1967-07-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Dromo  D  
1967-08-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Alex Perez & Louie Tillet w/ Bob Nandor L  
1967-08-11  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon w/ Ricky Hunter L  
1967-08-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Alex Perez & Louie Tillet w/ Dick Dunn D  
1967-09-16  Atlanta, GA vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson w/ Mr. Wrestling L  
1967-10-14  Atlanta, GA vs. Oki Yama & El Mongol w/ Enrique Torres L  
1967-10-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Oki Yama & El Mongol w/ Enrique Torres L  
1967-10-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Tiny Mills  W  
1967-11-18  Atlanta, GA vs. Ox Baker  W  
1967-12-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Duke Savage  W  
1967-12-08  Atlanta, GA vs. Kenny Mack  W DQ 
1967-12-09  Atlanta, GA vs. "Los Gauchos" w/ Enrique Torres D  
1967-12-22  Atlanta, GA vs. "Los Gauchos" w/ Bobby Shane L  
       
1968-02-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Tarzan Tyler  W  
1968-02-16  Atlanta, GA vs. Karl Von Stroheim  W  
1968-03-07  Chattanooga, TN vs. Motoshi Okuma  W  
1968-03-14  Chattanooga, TN vs. Don Carson & The Red Shadow w/ Gene Dundee D  
1968-03-21  Chattanooga, TN vs. Don Carson & The Red Shadow w/ Darrell Cochran D  
1968-03-28  Chattanooga, TN vs. The Red Shadow  W DQ 
1968-03-29  Atlanta, GA vs. Duke Keomuka  D  
1968-04-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. Red Roberts  W  
1968-04-25  Chattanooga, TN vs. Akio Yoshihara  W  
1968-05-02  Chattanooga, TN vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Saul Weingeroff w/ Darrell Cochran W  
1968-05-09  Chattanooga, TN vs. Tojo Yamamoto  L DQ 
1968-05-16  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Mighty Yankees" w/ Darrell Cochran L  
1972-05-25  Chattanooga, TN vs. Tamaya Soto  L  
1968-05-28  Macon, GA vs. Oki Shikina  D  
1968-05-31  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Rising Suns" w/ Dick Steinborn W  
1968-06-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Tank Morgan & El Mongol w/ Enrique Torres W DQ 
1968-06-04  Macon, GA vs. Tank Morgan  D  
1968-06-04  Macon, GA vs. Tank Morgan & Oki Shikina w/ Jim Wilson W  
1968-06-07  Atlanta, GA vs. Tank Morgan  W  
1968-06-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Oki Shikina  W  
1968-06-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Oki Shikina & "The Rising Suns" w/ Jim Wilson & Alberto Torres W  
1968-06-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol w/ Jim Wilson L  
1968-06-29  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Rising Suns" w/ Jim Wilson W  
1968-07-05  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Rising Suns" w/ Mario Galento W  
1968-07-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Tarzan Tyler & El Mongol w/ Mario Galento L  
1968-07-06  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Rising Suns" w/ Silento Rodriguez W DQ 
1968-07-09  Macon, GA vs. Tank Morgan & Guillotine Gordon w/ Johnny Walker W  
1968-07-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Johnny Walker  W  
1968-07-13  Atlanta, GA vs. The Professional  L  
1968-07-19  Atlanta, GA vs. Butcher Vachon  L  
1968-07-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Joe Turco  W  
1968-08-01  Waycross, GA vs. "The Rising Suns" w/ El Mongol   
1968-08-02  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Rising Suns" w/ Ray Gunkel W  
1968-08-03  Atlanta, GA vs. Tarzan Tyler & Brute Bernard w/ Alberto Torres L  
1968-08-03  Columbus, GA vs. Brute Bernard    
1968-08-06  Macon, GA vs. Shinya Kojika  D  
1968-08-06  Macon, GA vs. "The Rising Suns" w/ Mario Galento W  
1968-08-07  Columbus, GA vs. Joe Turco    
1968-08-08  Americus, GA vs. Joe Turco    
1968-08-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe  W  
1968-09-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon w/ Alberto Torres L  
1968-09-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Oki Shikina    
1968-10-04  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon & Jim Starr w/ Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres L  
1968-10-15  Macon, GA vs. Dale Lewis  D  
1968-10-19  Atlanta, GA vs. Butcher Vachon  D  
1968-10-22  Macon, GA vs. Dale Lewis  L  
1968-10-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon & Jim Starr w/ Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres W  
1968-11-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon & Jim Starr w/ Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres W  
1968-11-02  Atlanta, GA vs. Joe Turco & Oki Shikina w/ Ramon Torres W  
1968-11-08  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon & Mad Dog Vachon w/ Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres W  
1968-11-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Vachon  W DQ 
1968-11-19  Macon, GA vs. Billy Garrett  W  
1968-11-21  Milledgeville, GA vs. Oki Shikina  W  
1968-11-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Johnny Valentine  L  
1968-11-23  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Ronnie Paul L  
1968-11-29  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Dick Steinborn L  
1968-12-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Dale Lewis  L  
1968-12-07  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Vachon  D  
1968-12-18  Columbus, GA vs. Stan Vachon    
1968-12-21  Macon, GA vs. Stan Vachon & Seiji Sakaguchi w/ Bill Dromo W  
1968-12-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Dromo  D  
1968-12-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Joe Turco  W  
       
1969-01-07  Macon, GA vs. The Professional  L  
1969-01-17  Atlanta, GA vs. The Professional & Paul DeMarco w/ Tim Geohagen L  
1969-01-18  Atlanta, GA vs. The Professional  L  
1969-01-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Paul DeMarco  D  
1969-01-28  Macon, GA vs. Seiji Sakaguchi  D  
1969-02-04  Macon, GA vs. Seiji Sakaguchi  L  
1969-03-14  Atlanta, GA vs. Paul DeMarco  L  
1969-03-18  Macon, GA vs. Assassin #2  D  
1969-03-25  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo W  
1969-04-01  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo W  
1969-04-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Paul DeMarco  L  
1969-04-08  Macon, GA vs. Dale Lewis  L  
1969-04-11  Atlanta, GA vs. Eric Mayers  W  
1969-04-29  Macon, GA vs. Cisco Grimaldi & Pancho Pico w/ Silento Rodriguez D NC 
1969-05-02  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Dromo  D  
1969-05-03  Atlanta, GA vs. Scandor Akbar  D  
1969-05-06  Macon, GA vs. Cisco Grimaldi & Pancho Pico w/ Silento Rodriguez   
1969-05-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Dromo  D  
1969-05-23  Atlanta, GA vs. Joe Turco  W  
1969-05-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Cisco Grimaldi & Pancho Pico w/ El Mongol W  
1969-06-03  Savannah, GA vs. Paul DeMarco & Doug Gilbert w/ Lou Thesz   
1969-06-10  Tampa, FL vs. Big Brutus  L  
1969-06-13  Atlanta, GA vs. Paul DeMarco  L  
1969-06-14  Tampa, FL vs. Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda w/ Louie Tillet L  TV
1969-06-14  Jacksonville, FL vs. Smasher Sloan  W  
1969-06-17  Macon, GA vs. Skandor Akbar  W  
1969-06-24  Macon, GA vs. Tony Nero  D  
1969-06-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Tony Nero  W  
1969-06-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Skandor Akbar  W  TV
1969-07-07  Baxley, GA vs. Phil Robley  W  
1969-07-08  Savannah, GA vs. Tony Nero  W  
1969-07-19  Atlanta, GA vs. Chati Yokuchi & Mr. Ito w/ Little John L  TV
1969-08-02  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Assassins" w/ Bob Ramstad L  TV
1969-08-16  Atlanta, GA vs. Paul DeMarco  L  TV
1969-08-23  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Derrell Cochran L  TV
1969-09-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Salvadore Dominguez  W  
1969-09-23  Macon, GA vs. Salvadore Dominguez  W  
1969-09-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Paul DeMarco  L  TV
1969-09-30  Macon, GA vs. Vincent Lopez  D  
1969-10-07  Macon, GA vs. Vincent Lopez  W  Boxing
1969-10-09  Chattanooga, TN vs. Danny Dusek  W  
1969-10-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Tony Nero  W  
1969-10-14  Macon, GA vs. Vincent Lopez  W  Boxing
1969-10-16  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" w/ Dennis Hall L  Three Fall Match
1969-10-23  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" w/ Dennis Hall W  
1969-10-30  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" w/ Dennis Hall L DQ 
1969-11-01 AWA Minneapolis, MN vs. Larry Hennig  L  TV
1969-11-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" w/ Dennis Hall L  Three Fall Match
1969-11-13  Chattanooga, TN vs. The Black Monster & The Black Menace w/ Dennis Hall W  
1969-11-20  Chattanooga, TN vs. Jim Cooper & Mighty Yankee #3 w/ Dick Dunn W  
1969-11-20  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" & Saul Weingeroff w/ Dennis Hall & Tojo Yamamoto W DQ 
1969-11-27  Chattanooga, TN vs. Al Greene & The Black Monster w/ Tony Russo W  
1969-12-04  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" w/ Dennis Hall D DQ 
1969-12-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Greg Peterson  W  
1969-12-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Tyler & Rip Tyler w/ Len Rossi   
1969-12-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" w/ Dennis Hall L  
1969-12-18  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" w/ Dennis Hall W  
1969-12-27  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" & Saul Weingeroff w/ Dennis Hall & Johnny Long W  
       
1970-01-01  Chattanooga, TN vs. The Mighty Yankee    
1970-01-08  Chattanooga, TN vs. George Harris & Eddie Sullivan w/ Dennis Hall W  
1970-01-22  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mitsu Katayana & Sugi Sito w/ Dennis Hall W  
1970-01-29  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" w/ Ron Wright W DQ 
1970-02-05  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Spoilers" & Saul Weingeroff w/ Ron Wright & Bob Ramstad L  
1970-02-12  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bob Ramstad  W  
1970-02-21  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bob Ramstad  W  Three Fall Match
1970-02-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Nick Bockwinkel  L  
1970-02-28  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mitsu Katayana & Sugi Sito w/ Bearcat Brown W  
1970-03-05  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Interns" & Ken Ramey w/ Dennis Hall & Johnny Walker   
1970-03-09  Birmingham, AL vs. "The Interns" w/ Ken Lucas   
1970-03-17  Macon, GA vs. Pancho Rosario  W  
1970-03-21  Chattanooga, TN vs. Carlos Montez & Tony Russo w/ Bill Costello W  
1970-03-24  Macon, GA vs. Pancho Rosario  W  
1970-03-28  Chattanooga, TN vs. Len Rossi  D  
1970-04-02  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Interns" w/ Bearcat Brown W DQ 
1970-04-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. "The Interns" w/ Bearcat Brown   
1970-04-21  Macon, GA vs. Oki Shikina  W  
1970-04-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Yasu Fuji  D  
1970-05-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane  L  
1970-05-02  Chattanooga, TN vs. Mario Galento  W DQ 
1970-05-04  Birmingham, AL vs. Mario Galento & The Mummy w/ Ken Lucas   
1970-05-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Bad Boy Hines  W  
1970-05-19  Macon, GA vs. George Harris  W  
1970-05-21  Chattanooga, TN vs. Big Bad John & Pepe Lopez w/ Bearcat Brown W  
1970-05-26  Macon, GA vs. Chati Yokouchi  D  
1970-05-29  Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Tyler & Rip Tyler w/ The Challenger W  
1970-05-30  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Spoiler #1 & Saul Weingeroff w/ Frankie Cain & Dennis Hall W  
1970-06-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Mr. Fuji & Chati Yokouchi w/ Bill Dromo W  
1970-06-06  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Mack York w/ Bearcat Brown W  
1970-06-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. Johnny Long    
1970-06-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Prof. Kimura  D  
1970-06-20  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Johnny Walker D  
1970-06-22  Birmingham, AL vs. Big Bad John & Pepe Lopez w/ Ken Lucas L  
1970-06-27  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Johnny Walker W  
1970-07-03  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Rip Tyler w/ Alberto Torres L  
1970-07-07  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe  W  
1970-07-14  Macon, GA vs. Sabu Singh  W  
1970-07-18  Chattanooga, TN vs. Don Greene  D  
1970-07-25  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente & Saul Weingeroff w/ Dennis Hall & Oni Maiva W  
1970-07-28  Macon, GA vs. Darrell Cochran  D  
1970-07-30  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente & Saul Weingeroff w/ Dennis Hall & Len Rossi W  
1970-08-13  Chattanooga, TN vs. Al Greene & Frank Martinez w/ Oni Maiva L  
1970-08-25  Macon, GA vs. Cisco Grimaldi  W  
1970-08-29  Chattanooga, TN vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Oni Maiva W  
1970-08-31  Birmingham, AL vs. Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente w/ Ken Lucas L  
1970-09-01  Macon, GA Battle Royal    
1970-09-01  Macon, GA vs. Scandor Akbar  W  
1970-09-29  Macon, GA Battle Royal    
1970-09-29  Macon, GA vs. Scandor Akbar  W DQ 
1970-10-02  Atlanta, GA vs. Mr. Ito & The Great Ota w/ Tim Geohagen L  
1970-10-06  Macon, GA vs. Scandor Akbar  W DQ 
1970-10-13  Macon, GA vs. Paul DeMarco  D NC 
1970-10-16  Atlanta, GA vs. Scandor Akbar  W  
1970-10-20  Macon, GA vs. Paul DeMarco  L  
1970-10-27  Macon, GA vs. Scandor Akbar & Kubla Kahn w/ Eduardo DeLynch W DQ 
1970-11-03  Macon, GA vs. Mr. Ito & The Great Ota w/ Bill Dromo W  
1970-11-10  Macon, GA vs. Mr. Ito & The Great Ota w/ Eduardo DeLynch L  
1970-11-17  Macon, GA vs. Mr. Ito & The Great Ota & Skandor Akbar w/ Bill Dromo & Robert Fuller W  
1970-11-18  Columbus, GA vs. Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt w/ Paul DeMarco W DQ 
1970-11-24  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar w/ Paul DeMarco W  
 * Won Macon Tag Team Title       
1970-12-01  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar w/ Paul DeMarco W  
1970-12-04  Atlanta, GA vs. Skandor Akbar  D  
1970-12-08  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ El Mongol W  
1970-12-10  Millidgeville, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo   
1970-12-11  Atlanta, GA vs. Mr. Ito & The Great Ota w/ Sabu Singh L  
1970-12-15  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Paul DeMarco L  
 * Lost Macon Tag Team Title       
1970-12-22  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" & Luke Graham w/ Paul DeMarco & Freddie Blassie W  
1970-12-29  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Freddie Blassie L  
       
1971-01-05  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ El Mongol W  
1971-01-12  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ El Mongol W  
 * Won Macon Tag Team Title       
1971-01-19  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" & Kubla Khan & Mr. Ito w/ Bob Griffin & Joe Flaherty & Jim Wilson W  
1971-01-26  Macon, GA vs. Skandor Akbar  W DQ 
1971-02-02  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt & Skandor Akbar w/ Bob Griffin W  
1971-02-09  Macon, GA vs. Mr. Ito & The Great Ota w/ Bob Griffin D  
1971-02-16  Macon, GA vs. Luke Graham  D  
1971-02-23  Macon, GA vs. Homer O’Dell & Luke Graham & Buddy Colt w/ Bob Griffin & Leon Ogle W DQ 
1971-03-02  Macon, GA vs. Luke Graham & Buddy Colt w/ El Mongol W  
1971-03-06  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ El Mongol W DQ 
1971-03-09  Macon, GA vs. Kubla Khan  W  
1971-03-11  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt  D  
1971-03-16  Macon, GA vs. Kubla Khan  W  
1971-03-23  Macon, GA vs. Jack Crawford & Kubla Khan w/ Leon Ogle W  
1971-03-30  Macon, GA Battle Royal (13-man co-won with Luke Graham)  W  
1971-03-30  Macon, GA vs. Luke Graham  W  
1971-04-06  Macon, GA vs. Luke Graham & Buddy Colt w/ El Mongol W  
1971-04-13  Macon, GA vs. Homer O’Dell & Billy Spears & Buddy Colt w/ Leon Ogle & El Mongol W  
1971-04-20  Macon, GA vs. Luke Graham  W  
1971-04-23  Atlanta, GA vs. Michel Dubois & Fidel Castillo w/ Jim Wilson W DQ 
1971-04-27  Macon, GA vs. Billy Spears & Luke Graham w/ Roberto Soto W  
1971-05-04  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ El Mongol W  
1971-05-07  Atlanta, GA vs. Krusher Karlson  D  
1971-05-11  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ El Mongol W DQ 
1971-05-18  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ El Mongol W DQ Special Referee: Choo-Choo Lynn
1971-05-25  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" & Mr. X w/ El Mongol & Choo-Choo Lynn W  
1971-06-01  Macon, GA Battle Royal    
1971-06-08  Macon, GA vs. Gene Bobo & Billy Spears w/ Roberto Soto W  
1971-06-09  Columbus, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ The Professional   
1971-06-15  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Dick Steinborn D NC No DQ
1971-06-22  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Dick Steinborn D  No DQ
1971-06-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Billy Spears  W DQ 
1971-06-29  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt  W  
1971-06-29  Macon, GA Battle Royal (12-man)  W  
1971-07-06  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Dick Steinborn L  No DQ
1971-07-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Cisco Grimaldo  W  
1971-07-13  Macon, GA vs. Billy Spears & Homer O’Dell & Buddy Colt w/ Leon Ogle & Klondike Bill W  
1971-07-20  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Dick Steinborn W DQ 
1971-07-21  Columbus, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe & Assassin #1 w/ George Scott & El Mongol W  
1971-07-27  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ El Mongol W  
1971-08-03  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" & Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ El Mongol & Bill Dromo & Dick Steinborn W  
1971-08-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Jerry Oates L  
1971-08-10  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Bill Dromo W  
1971-08-12  Albany, GA vs. Assassin #2  W DQ 
1971-08-17  Macon, GA vs. Dory Funk, Jr.  D  
1971-08-24  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt  W DQ 
1971-08-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Mr. X  W  
1971-08-31  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt  W DQ 
1971-09-07  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt  W  Boxing
1971-09-14  Macon, GA vs. Billy Spears & Buddy Colt w/ Leon Ogle W  Tornado Match, Special Referee: Bill Dromo
1971-09-17  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill White  W  
1971-09-21  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ El Mongol W DQ 
1971-09-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Bill Dromo W DQ 
1971-09-28  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" & Big Bad John w/ George Scott & El Mongol W  
1971-10-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Bill Dromo W  
1971-10-05  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ El Mongol W DQ 
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1971-10-06  Columbus, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe & Buddy Colt w/ George Scott & Klondike Bill W  
1971-10-12  Macon, GA vs. Assassin #2  D  
1971-10-15  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo D  
1971-10-16  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Bill Dromo D  
1971-10-19  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt & Big Bad John w/ El Mongol L  
 * Lost Macon Tag Team Title       
1971-10-22  Atlanta, GA vs. El Mongol  D NC 
1971-10-23  Atlanta, GA vs. Big Bad John  W DQ 
1971-10-29  Atlanta, GA vs. Big Bad John  W DQ 
1971-10-30  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt  D  
1971-11-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt  W DQ 
1971-11-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Bill Dromo W  
1971-11-09  Macon, GA Battle Royal (15-man co-won with Flash Monroe)  W  
1971-11-09  Macon, GA vs. Flash Monroe  W  
1971-11-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill White  W  
1971-11-16  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt & Big Bad John w/ Bill Dromo W  
 * Won Macon Tag Team Title       
1971-11-19  Atlanta, GA vs. Joe Turco & Oki Shikina w/ Bill Dromo W  
1971-11-23  Macon, GA vs. Flash Monroe & Oki Shikina w/ Bill Dromo W  
1971-11-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Billy Spears & Buddy Colt w/ Bill Dromo W  
1971-11-26  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo L  
1971-11-30  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" & Bill White w/ Bill Dromo & George Scott W  
1971-12-03  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill White & Billy Spears w/ Bill Dromo W  
1971-12-04  Atlanta, GA vs. Big Bad John & Mr. X w/ Bill Dromo W DQ 
1971-12-07  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo W DQ 
1971-12-10  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo L  
1971-12-14  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo W  Lumberjack Match
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1971-12-17  Atlanta, GA vs. Flash Monroe & Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. X w/ Bill Dromo & Jimmy Dancing Bear W  
1971-12-21  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1971-12-28  Macon, GA vs. Billy Spears & Buddy Colt w/ Dick Steinborn W  
1971-12-28  Macon, GA Battle Royal (12-man)  W  
1971-12-31  Atlanta, GA vs. Joe Turco & Bill White w/ Bill Dromo W  
       
1972-01-04  Macon, GA vs. Billy Spears & Buddy Colt w/ Jimmy Dancing Bear W DQ 
1972-01-07  Atlanta, GA Battle Royal (20-man won by Haystacks Calhoun)  L  
1972-01-11  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe  D  
1972-01-14  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe  W  
1972-01-18  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Roberto Soto L  
1972-01-21  Atlanta, GA     
1971-01-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt  D  
1971-01-25  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Bill Dromo L  
 * Lost Macon Tag Team Title       
1972-01-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt & Karl Von Stroheim & Bepo Mongol & Mr. X w/ Dick Steinborn & El Mongol & Bobo Brazil W  
1972-02-01  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Bill Dromo L  
1972-02-02  Columbus, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ El Mongol   
1972-02-08  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Bill Dromo D  
1972-02-18  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo L  
1972-03-06 NJPW Tokyo, Japan vs. Toyonobori & Kotetsu Yamamoto w/ John Durango L  Three Fall Match
1972-04-18  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe & Buddy Colt w/ Bill Dromo & Choo-Choo Lynn W  
1972-04-25  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Bill Dromo W  
 * Won Macon Tag Team Title       
1972-04-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe & Ox Baker w/ El Mongol & Jerry Oates L  
1972-04-29  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Bill Dromo L  
1972-05-02  Macon, GA vs. Ox Baker & Oki Shikina & Assassin #1  w/ Bill Dromo & El Mongol W  
1972-05-09  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Bill Dromo L  
 * Lost Macon Tag Team Title       
1971-05-16  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Koa Tiki W DQ 
1972-05-20  Columbus, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Flash Monroe w/ Roberto Soto W  
1972-05-23  Macon, GA vs. Ox Baker & Oki Shikina & Assassin #1  w/ Derrell Cochran & Dick Steinborn W  
1972-05-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Billy Spears  W  
1972-05-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt  W DQ 
1972-05-20  Macon, GA vs. Ox Baker & Assassin #1 w/ Dick Steinborn W  
1972-06-02  Atlanta, GA vs. Flash Monroe  W  
1972-06-06  Macon, GA vs. Mr. X  W  
1972-06-06  Macon, GA vs. Ox Baker & Rocket Monroe & Oki Shikina & Mr. X w/ Derrell Cochran & Jerry Oates & The Avenger W  
1972-06-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Bepo Mongol & "The Assassins" w/ Dick Steinborn & El Mongol W  
1972-06-13  Macon, GA vs. Dory Funk, Jr.  D  
1972-06-16  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt & Bepo Mongol w/ El Mongol W  
1972-06-20  Macon, GA vs. Ox Baker & Bepo Mongol w/ The Avenger W  
1972-06-23  Atlanta, GA Battle Royal (19-man won by Argentina Apollo)  L  
1972-06-23  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt  W  
1972-06-30  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt & "The Assassins" w/ Argentina Apollo & The Avenger W  
1972-07-04  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe    
1972-07-07  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Argentina Apollo W  
1972-07-11  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe  W DQ Boxing
1972-07-14  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Argentina Apollo L  
1972-07-18  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Mr. X w/ Leon Ogle W  
1972-07-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Billy Spears  W  
1972-07-22  Macon, GA vs. Dick Shannon  W  
1972-07-25  Macon, GA Battle Royal (10-man won by Argentina Apollo)  L  
1972-07-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Bowman & Joe Turner w/ Argentina Apollo W DQ 
1972-08-01  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Argentina Apollo W  
1972-08-04  Atlanta, GA vs. Ox Baker & Rocket Monroe w/ Roberto Soto D  
1972-08-18  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Bowman & Joe Turner w/ Roberto Soto D  
1972-08-22  Macon, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Argentina Apollo W  
 * Won Macon Tag Team Title       
1972-08-25  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Dick Steinborn W DQ 
1972-08-29  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar w/ Argentina Apollo W  
1972-09-01  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Assassins" w/ Dick Steinborn D  No DQ
1972-09-05  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar w/ Argentina Apollo L  
 * Lost Macon Tag Team Title       
1972-09-05  Macon, GA Battle Royal (16-man)  W  
1972-09-08  Atlanta, GA vs. Nick Bockwinkel  W  
1972-09-12  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar w/ Bearcat Brown L  
1972-09-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Bowman & Joe Turner w/ Dick Steinborn W DQ 
1972-09-15  Atlanta, GA vs. John Caruso & Dick Shannon w/ Dick Steinborn W  
1972-09-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar w/ Dick Steinborn L  
1972-09-16  Columbus, GA vs. John Caruso & Bill Bowman & Assassin #1 & The Raider w/ Derrell Cochran & Jesse James & The Avenger   
1972-09-16  Griffin, GA vs. Rocket Monroe  D  
1972-09-19  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar w/ Derrell Cochran & Bobo Brazil W  
1972-09-20  Columbus, GA vs. Ox Baker & Skandor Akbar w/ The Avenger   
1972-09-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Bowman & Joe Turner w/ Dick Steinborn D  No DQ
1972-09-26  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe  W  
1972-09-29  Atlanta, GA vs. Nick Bockwinkel  W DQ 
1972-10-03  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar w/ Roberto Soto W DQ 
 * Macon Tag Team Title held-up       
1972-10-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Rock Hunter  W DQ 
1972-10-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Bowman & Joe Turner w/ Argentina Apollo W  
1972-10-10  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar w/ Roberto Soto D  
1972-10-13  Atlanta, GA     
1972-10-14  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Hollywood Blonds" w/ Argentina Apollo D  
1972-10-17  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Skandor Akbar w/ Roberto Soto L  
1972-10-20  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe  W  Boxing
1972-10-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Oki Shikina  W  
1972-10-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Rock Hunter  W  
1972-11-03  Atlanta, GA vs. Rock Hunter  W  Texas Death Match
1972-11-10  Atlanta, GA Battle Royal (18-man won by Tommy Seigler)  L  
1972-11-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Skandor Akbar  W  
1972-11-17  Atlanta, GA vs. Rock Hunter & Buddy Roberts & Bearcat Brown w/ Argentina Apollo & Tommy Seigler D NC 
1972-11-21  Macon, GA vs. Skandor Akbar  W  
1972-11-24  Atlanta, GA Battle Royal (14-man won by Jake Smith)  L  
1972-11-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Mike Paidousis  W  
1972-11-28  Macon, GA Battle Royal (14-man)  W  
1972-11-29  Columbus, GA vs. Buddy Colt    
1972-12-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Watts    
1972-12-05  Macon, GA vs. Hiro Matsuda & Tojo Yamamoto w/ Doug Gilbert L  
1972-12-06  Columbus, GA vs. Buddy Colt & Hiro Matsuda w/ Don Curtis   
1972-12-08  Atlanta, GA vs. Paul DeMarco & Duke Keomuka w/ Derrell Cochran   
1972-12-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Carlos Montez  W  
1972-12-12  Macon, GA vs. Doug Gilbert  W  
1972-12-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt  W  
1972-12-19  Macon, GA vs. Doug Gilbert  W  Boxing, Special Referee: Joe Louis
1972-12-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt  D NC 
1972-12-23  Atlanta, GA vs. The Marvel  W  
1972-12-26  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe  W  
1972-12-27  Columbus, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe  W  
1972-12-29  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt  L  
       
1973-01-02  Macon, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe w/ Eddie Graham W  
1973-01-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe  W  Texas Death Match
1973-01-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe w/ Pedro Columbo L  
1973-01-09  Macon, GA vs. Rocket Monroe & Hiro Matsuda w/ Koa Tiki L  
1973-01-10  Columbus, GA vs. Hiro Matsuda    
1973-01-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe w/ Bill Dromo W DQ 
1973-01-16  Macon, GA vs. Jack Evans & Hiro Matsuda w/ Koa Tiki   
1973-01-17  Columbus, GA vs. Hiro Matsuda    
1973-01-20  Griffin, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe    
1970-01-23  Macon, GA vs. Tank Morgan & Hiro Matsuda w/ Koa Tiki W DQ 
1973-01-14  Columbus, GA Battle Royal (21-man)    
1970-01-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Pantera Negra & El Sicodelico w/ Pat O’Brien L  
1973-01-30  Macon, GA vs. Tank Morgan & Hiro Matsuda  w/ Bill Dromo W  
1973-01-31  Columbus, GA vs. Hiro Matsuda    
1973-02-02  Atlanta, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe w/ Jerry Oates W DQ 
1973-02-06  Macon, GA vs. Norvel Austin & Tank Morgan w/ Leon Ogle W  
1973-02-06  Macon, GA Battle Royal (18-man co-won by Bill Dromo and Hiro Matsuda)  L  
1973-02-07  Columbus, GA vs. Gene Kiniski    
1973-02-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe w/ Johnny Eagle L  
1973-02-13  Macon, GA vs. Butcher Brannigan & Tank Morgan w/ Mr. Wrestling II W  
1973-02-16  Atlanta, GA vs. Chati Yokuchi & Fuji w/ Bill Dromo W  
1973-02-17  Atlanta, GA vs. Rocket Monroe    
1973-02-20  Macon, GA vs. Tank Morgan & Chati Yokuchi & Fuji w/ Bill Dromo & Eddie Graham W  
1973-02-21  Columbus, GA vs. Tarzan Tyler    
1973-02-23  Atlanta, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe w/ Bill Dromo W  
1973-02-27  Macon, GA  w/ Jerry Oates   
1973-02-28  Columbus, GA vs. Tarzan Tyler    
1973-03-02  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" / Chati Yokuchi & Fuji w/ Bill Dromo L  Round Robin
1973-03-06  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Eddie Graham W DQ 
1973-03-07  Columbus, GA vs. Tarzan Tyler    
1973-03-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane & Chati Yokuchi & Fuji w/ Bill Dromo & Lou Thesz W  
1973-03-13  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Eddie Graham L  
1973-03-14  Columbus, GA vs. Buddy Colt & Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack w/ Eddie Graham & Norvel Austin   
1973-03-16  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Norvel Austin   
1973-03-20  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Mr. Wrestling W DQ 
1973-03-21  Columbus, GA vs. Tarzan Tyler    
1973-03-23  Atlanta, GA vs. Butcher Brannigan  W  
1973-03-27  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Dromo D NC 
1973-03-28  Columbus, GA vs. Tarzan Tyler & Dandy Jack w/ Norvel Austin   
1973-03-30  Atlanta, GA vs. The Demon  W  
1973-04-03  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" & Tarzan Tyler w/ Bill Dromo & Sweet Daddy Siki W  
1973-04-04  Columbus, GA vs. Tarzan Tyler    
1973-04-06  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Jerry Oates   
1973-04-10  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Dromo L  
1973-04-11  Columbus, GA     
1973-04-12  Athens, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Watts   
1973-04-17  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Dromo W DQ Special Referee: Bill Watts
1973-04-18  Columbus, GA vs. Jerry Oates    
1973-04-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Fuji  W  
1973-04-24  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Watts W  
1973-04-25  Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Fugi & Judo Joe w/ Bill Watts   
1973-04-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Judo Joe  W  
1973-05-01  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" & J.C. Dykes w/ Bill Dromo & Bill Watts W  
1973-05-04  Atlanta, GA vs. The Demon  W  
1973-05-07  Columbus, GA vs. Ron Pritchard    
1973-05-09  Columbus, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Watts   
1973-05-11  Atlanta, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe & Rocket Monroe w/ Roy Lee Welch   
1973-05-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Sputnik Monroe  W  
1973-05-14  Columbus, GA vs. Ron Pritchard & Tommy Seigler w/ Oki Shikina   
1973-05-16  Columbus, GA vs. Bill Watts    
1973-05-18  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  W  
1973-05-18  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane  L  
1973-05-22  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" & J.C. Dykes w/ Jerry Oates & Leon Ogle W  
1973-05-23  Columbus, GA vs. Bill Watts    
1973-05-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane  W  
1973-05-30  Columbus, GA vs. Bill Watts    
1973-06-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  W  
1973-06-02  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Ramon Torres W DQ 
1973-06-08  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane  L  
1973-06-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill White  W  
1973-06-09  Augusta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum    
1973-06-11  Columbus, GA vs. Bobby Duncum    
1973-06-15  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Ramon Torres D NC 
1973-06-16  Augusta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum    
1973-06-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Tim Woods   
1973-06-26  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Dromo W  
1973-06-26  Macon, GA vs. Bill Watts  W  
1973-07-03  Macon, GA vs. Jack Brisco  W  
1973-07-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum    Arm-Wrestling
1973-07-10  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Dromo W  
1973-07-13  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  W  
1973-07-17  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Dromo W  
 * Won Macon Tag Team Title       
1973-07-20  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum w/ Bobo Brazil   
1973-07-21  Griffin, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  W  Texas Death Match
1973-07-24  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" & Bobby Shane w/ Bill Dromo & Tom Jones D NC 
1973-08-07  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Dromo & Tom Jones L  
 * Lost Macon Tag Team Title       
1973-08-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Ricky Gibson L  
1973-08-11  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Ricky Gibson W DQ 
1973-08-14  Macon, GA     
1973-08-15  Columbus, GA vs. Bill Watts & Bobby Duncum w/ Mr. Wrestling II W  
1973-08-15  Columbus, GA Battle Royal (8-man)  W  
1973-08-17  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum    
1973-08-21  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1973-08-22  Columbus, GA vs. Buddy Colt    
1973-08-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon w/ Ramon Torres & Mr. Wrestling II   
1973-08-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon & Butcher Vachon w/ Tom Jones & Mr. Wrestling II L DQ 
1973-08-28  Macon, GA vs. Jack Brisco  L  
1973-08-31  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Tom Jones   
1973-09-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt  D  
1973-09-04  Macon, GA vs. Billy Spears & Buddy Colt w/ Jerry Oates   
1973-09-07  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum    
1973-09-08  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Tom Jones D NC 
1973-09-11  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt  D NC 
1973-09-14  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Tom Jones   
1973-09-18  Macon, GA vs. Buddy Colt  W  
 * Won Macon Heavyweight Title       
1973-09-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson w/ Tom Jones W  
1973-09-21  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Samoans" w/ Tom Jones W  
1973-09-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Tom Jones L  
1973-09-22  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Samoans" w/ Tom Jones W  
1973-09-25  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Ricky Gibson W  
1973-09-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  W  Arm-Wrestling
1973-09-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  L  Special Referee: Les Thatcher
1973-10-02  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Mr. Wrestling II W DQ 
1973-10-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Tom Jones W DQ 
1973-10-09  Macon, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  W  
1973-10-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Tom Jones   Texas Tornado Match
1973-10-19  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Tom Jones   
1973-10-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Tom Jones   No DQ
1973-10-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Georgia Tag Team Title       
1973-11-02  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Tom Jones W  
1973-11-03  Griffin, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Robert Fuller W  
1973-11-04  Athens, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Jim Wilson W  
1973-11-06  Macon, GA vs. Stan Vachon  W  
1973-11-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Tom Jones   
1973-11-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Big Mac  W  
1973-11-13  Macon, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  W  Texas Death Match
1973-11-16  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Stan Vachon w/ Robert Fuller W  Texas Death Match
1973-11-20  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Robert Fuller & Roberto Soto W  
1973-11-23  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Robert Fuller W  Special Referee: Joe Louis
1973-11-27  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Roberto Soto L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1973-11-30  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Robert Fuller   
1973-12-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Luke Graham & Hiro Matsuda w/ Robert Fuller W  
1973-12-01  Griffin, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Bill Dromo & Tom Jones   
1973-12-04  Macon, GA vs. Bill Watts & Luke Graham w/ Bobo Brazil W  
1973-12-07  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Samoans" w/ Derrell Cochran L  
1973-12-11  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Roberto Soto W  
1973-12-14  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Samoans" w/ Robert Fuller W  
1973-12-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr. w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Georgia Tag Team Title held-up       
1973-12-15  Griffin, GA vs. "The Samoans" w/ Bob Orton, Jr. W  
1973-12-17  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Roberto Soto W DQ 
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1973-12-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr. w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
 * For the held-up Georgia Tag Team Title       
1973-12-22  Atlanta, GA vs. The Invader & The Zebra Kid w/ Robert Fuller W  
1973-12-22  Griffin, GA vs. Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr. w/ Mr. Wrestling II W  
1973-12-25  Macon, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Robert Fuller W  No DQ
1973-12-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane & Gorgeous George, Jr. w/ Robert Fuller L  No DQ

Last edited on Sat Mar 15th, 2008 06:28 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 15th, 2008 06:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6477
Status: 
Online
1974-01-02  Columbus, GA vs. "The Super Infernos" w/ Mr. Wrestling II   
1974-01-04  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane & Stan Vachon w/ Robert Fuller W  
1974-01-05  Griffin, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Bobby Cash L  
1974-01-11  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane & Jerry Lawler & Gary Hart w/ Buddy Fuller & Robert Fuller W  
1974-01-18  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Samoans" w/ Robert Fuller W  
1974-01-18  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Jerry Lawler w/ Robert Fuller D  
1974-01-18  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Robert Fuller L  
1974-01-19  Griffin, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin w/ Ricky Gibson & Roberto Soto W  
1974-01-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Robert Fuller L DQ 
1974-02-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  D  
1974-02-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Don Greene & Buddy Colt w/ Robert Fuller W  
1974-02-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson w/ Robert Fuller W  
1974-02-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Art Nelson  D  
1974-02-23  Griffin, GA vs. Bill Costello  W  
1974-03-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II  L  
1973-03-02  Griffin, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Robert Fuller W CO 
1974-03-08  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Robert Fuller W  No DQ
 * Won Georgia Tag Team Title       
1974-03-09  Griffin, GA vs. Art Nelson  W  
1974-03-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Georgia Tag Team Title       
1974-03-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Ricky Gibson  D  
1974-03-23  Griffin, GA vs. Bill Costello  W  
1974-03-23  Griffin, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin w/ Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr. W  
1974-03-29  Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson w/ Robert Fuller W DQ 
1974-03-30  Griffin, GA vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.  D NC 
1974-04-01  Augusta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Robert Fuller   
1974-04-03  Miami Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Jerry Brisco W  Texas Tornado Match
1974-04-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Ron Michaels  W  
1974-04-06  Griffin, GA vs. The Marvel  W  
1974-04-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Dick the Bruiser & Bobby Duncum w/ Mr. Wrestling II L  
1974-04-13  Griffin, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  W  
1974-04-19  Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Lawler & Bobby Duncum & Bill Costello & Art Nelson w/ Ricky Gibson & Jerry Oates & Tiger Conway, Jr. L  
1974-04-20  Griffin, GA vs. Jerry Brisco & Bobby Duncum & Bill Costello & Art Nelson w/ Derrell Cochran & Earl Maynard & Tiger Conway, Jr. L  
1974-04-22  Augusta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin w/ Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard W  
1974-04-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson w/ Earl Maynard W  
1974-04-27  Griffin, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Robert Fuller W  
1974-04-28  Knoxville, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  W  
1974-04-29  Augusta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Jerry Oates   
1974-05-03  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Jerry Brisco L  
1974-05-06  Augusta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Jerry Brisco   
1974-05-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin & Jimmy Garvin w/ Jerry Brisco & Robert Fuller W  
1974-05-11  Griffin, GA vs. Bobby Duncum  W  
1974-05-17  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Haystacks Calhoun L  
1974-05-18  Atlanta, GA vs. Gene Anderson  L  
1974-05-20  Augusta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum    
1974-05-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Robert Fuller W  No DQ
 * Won Georgia Tag Team Title       
1974-05-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin w/ Robert Fuller   
1974-05-27  Augusta, GA vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson w/ Andre the Giant   
1974-05-31  Atlanta, GA vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Georgia Tag Team Title       
1974-06-03  Orlando, FL vs. Redbeard  W  
1974-06-04  Tampa, FL vs. The Samoan  W  
1974-06-05  Miami Beach, FL vs. Redbeard  W  
1974-06-07  Tallahassee, FL vs. Sputnik Monroe  W  
1974-06-08  Jacksonville, FL vs. Buddy Colt  W  
 * Won North American Heavyweight Title       
1974-06-10  Orlando, FL vs. Buddy Colt  W  
1974-06-11  Tampa, FL vs. Chris Markoff  W  
1974-06-12  Miami Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Tony Charles L  
1974-06-13  Jacksonville, FL vs. Buddy Colt  W  
1974-06-14  Tallahassee, FL vs. The Samoan    
1974-06-17  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Buddy Colt    
1974-06-18  Tampa, FL vs. Buddy Colt  W  
1974-06-19  Miami Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Don Muraco W  
1974-06-21  Tallahassee, FL vs. Chris Markoff  W  
1974-06-22  Palatka, FL vs. Buddy Colt    
1974-06-24  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Don Muraco   
1974-06-25  Fort Myers, FL vs. Eric Von Stroheim    
1974-06-26  Miami Beach, FL vs. Buddy Colt  W  
1974-06-27  Jacksonville, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Tony Charles D  
1974-06-28  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & The Samoan w/ Ron Fuller & Tony Charles   
1974-06-29  Lakeland, FL vs. Buddy Colt    
1974-07-02  Fort Myers, FL vs. Buddy Colt  W  
1974-07-04  Jacksonville, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Tony Charles W DQ 
1974-07-05  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Greg Valentine    
1974-07-06  Sarasota, FL vs. Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum w/ Pat Barrett   
1974-07-08  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink w/ Don Muraco & Tony Charles   Elimination Match
1974-07-09  Tampa, FL vs. Greg Valentine  D  Special Referee: Bill Watts
1974-07-10  Miami Beach, FL vs. Tim Brooks  W  
1974-07-12  Tallahassee, FL vs. The Korean Assassin    
1974-07-13  Jacksonville, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Tony Charles W DQ 
1974-07-15  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Don Muraco   
1974-07-16  Tampa, FL vs. Bill Watts  W  
1974-07-17  Miami Beach, FL vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1974-07-18  Jacksonville, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Tony Charles L  No DQ
1974-07-19  Tallahassee, FL vs. The Korean Assassin    
1974-07-20  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Bobby Duncum & The Samoan w/ Don Muraco W  
1974-07-22  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Greg Valentine    
1974-07-23  Tampa, FL vs. Bill Watts  W  
1974-07-24  Miami Beach, FL vs. The Korean Assassin  W  
1974-07-25  Jacksonville, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink w/ Tony Charles & Don Muraco W  
1974-07-26  Tallahassee, FL vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1974-07-29  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Greg Valentine    Lights Out Match
1974-07-31  Miami Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Don Muraco W DQ 
1974-08-01  Jacksonville, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Don Muraco W DQ 
1974-08-02  Tallahassee, FL vs. Greg Valentine    Lights Out Match
1974-08-05  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts    
1974-08-06  Tampa, FL vs. Bill Watts  L  
1974-08-07  Miami Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink w/ Jerry Brisco & Tony Charles W  
1974-08-08  Fort Pierce, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Ron Fuller W  
1974-08-09  Tallahassee, FL vs. Gary Hart & Bobby Duncum w/ Kevin Sullivan   
1974-08-10  Jacksonville, FL vs. Bill Watts  W DQ 
1974-08-12  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts    No DQ
1974-08-13  Fort Myers, FL vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1974-08-14  Miami Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Jerry Brisco W  
1974-08-15  Jacksonville, FL vs. Les Thornton  W  
1974-08-16  Tallahassee, FL vs. Bill Watts    
1974-08-19  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Pak Song & Bobby Duncum w/ Eddie Graham   
1974-08-20  Tampa, FL vs. Les Thornton  W  
1974-08-21  Miami Beach, FL vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1974-08-22  Jacksonville, FL vs. Bill Watts  L  No DQ
1974-08-23  Tallahassee, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink w/ Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan   
1974-08-24  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Bobby Duncum    
1974-08-26  Orlando, FL vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1974-08-28  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts  L DQ 
1974-08-29  Jacksonville, FL vs. Bobby Duncum  W  
1974-08-30  Tallahassee, FL vs. Toru Tanaka    
1974-08-31  Sarasota, FL vs. Bill Watts    
1974-09-02  Orlando, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Oliver Humperdink w/ Don Muraco & Jerry Brisco W  
1974-09-03  Tampa, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum w/ Don Muraco W  
1974-09-04  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts  W  
1974-09-05  Jacksonville, FL vs. Gil Hayes  W  
1974-09-06  Tallahassee, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Bobby Duncum w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1974-09-09  Orlando, FL vs. Bobby Duncum  W  
1974-09-12  Jacksonville, FL vs. Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts w/ Don Muraco L  
1974-09-13  Tallahassee, FL vs. Bobby Duncum    
1974-09-14  Punta Gorda, FL vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1974-09-16  Orlando, FL vs. Bill Watts  W  
1974-09-17  Tampa, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Tony Charles W  
1974-09-18  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bill Watts  L  
1974-09-20  Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt  W  
1974-09-21  Sarasota, FL vs. Bobby Duncum    
1974-09-23  Orlando, FL vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1974-09-23  Orlando, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Tony Charles W  
1974-09-24  Tampa, FL vs. Bill Watts  W DQ 
1974-09-25  Miami, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Tony Charles D  
1974-09-26  Jacksonville, FL vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1974-09-27  Tallahassee, FL vs. Toru Tanaka    
1974-09-30  Orlando, FL vs. Bill Watts  W  
1974-10-01  Tampa, FL vs. Greg Valentine  W  
1974-10-02  Miami Beach, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Tony Charles W  
1974-10-04  Tallahassee, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater w/ Dusty Rhodes   
1974-10-07  Orlando, FL vs. Bill Watts    
1974-10-08  Tampa, FL vs. Pak Song  W DQ 
1974-10-09  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco  L  
1974-10-10  Jacksonville, FL vs. Dick Slater  W DQ 
1974-10-11  Tallahassee, FL vs. Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka w/ Dusty Rhodes   Texas Tornado Match
1974-10-12  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Harley Race  L  
1974-10-14  Orlando, FL vs. Bill Watts  L  No DQ
1974-10-18  Tallahassee, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater w/ Don Muraco   
1974-10-19  Sarasota, FL vs. Pak Song    
1974-10-22  Fort Myers, FL vs. Gil Hayes  W DQ 
1974-10-23  Miami, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Don Muraco D  
1974-10-25  Tallahassee, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater w/ Don Muraco   
1974-10-29  Fort Myers, FL vs. Gil Hayes    No DQ
1974-10-31  Jacksonville, FL vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown w/ Tony Charles W  
1974-11-01  Tallahassee, FL vs. Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka w/ Jos LeDuc   Lumberjack Match
1974-11-04  Orlando, FL vs. Bobby Duncum  W  
1974-11-06  Miami Beach, FL vs. Dory Funk, Jr.  W DQ 
1974-11-08  Tallahassee, FL vs. Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka w/ Jos LeDuc   
1974-11-10  Orlando, FL vs. Buddy Colt  W  
1974-11-11  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Dick Slater & Toru Tanaka w/ Danny Hodge   
1974-11-12  Fort Myers, FL vs. Gil Hayes  W  
1974-11-13  Miami Beach, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Pak Song w/ Jos LeDuc L  
1974-11-15  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & The Mongolian Stomper & Gary Hart w/ Jos LeDuc & Danny Hodge   Elimination Match
1974-11-16  Palatka, FL vs. Greg Valentine    
1974-11-17  Orlando, FL vs. Pak Song  W  
1974-11-18  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Pak Song w/ Jos LeDuc   
1974-11-19  Fort Myers, FL vs. The Super Texan  L DQ 
1974-11-20  Miami Beach, FL vs. Lou Thesz  W  
1974-11-21  Jacksonville, FL vs. Pak Song  W  
1974-11-22  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Dennis McCord    
1974-11-23  St. Petersburg, FL vs. "The Patriots" w/ Bob Roop W  
1974-11-25  West Palm Beach, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper    
1974-11-26  Fort Myers, FL vs. Mike McCord  W  
1974-11-27  Miami Beach, FL vs. El Lobo  W  
1974-11-28  Jacksonville, FL vs. El Lobo  W  
1974-11-29  Atlanta, GA vs. Harley Race  W  
1974-12-03  Tampa, FL vs. "The Patriots" w/ Dominic DeNucci W  
1974-12-05  Jacksonville, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Pak Song w/ Tony Parisi W  
1974-12-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Watts  W  
1974-12-09  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Pak Song    
1974-12-10  Tampa, FL vs. Bob Roop  L  
 * Lost North American Heavyweight Title (title held-up?)       
1974-12-11  Miami Beach, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Pak Song w/ Jerry Brisco W  
1974-12-12  Jacksonville, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater w/ Tony Parisi L  
1974-12-13  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jerry Brisco    
1974-12-16  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Pak Song    Lights Out Match
1974-12-17  Tampa, FL vs. Bob Roop  W DQ 
 * Won held-up North American Heavyweight Title       
1974-12-18  Miami Beach, FL vs. Mike McCord  W  
1974-12-19  Jacksonville, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater & Gary Hart w/ Tony Parisi & Dominic DeNucci W  Elimination Match
1974-12-20  Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater w/ Jos LeDuc   
1974-12-23  Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop  W DQ 
1974-12-25  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop  W  
1974-12-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Bobby Shane  W  
1974-12-28  Tampa, FL vs. Bob Roop & Dick Murdoch w/ Eddie Graham W DQ 
1974-12-30  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop    
       
1975-01-01  Miami Beach, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Dick Slater w/ Tony Charles   
1975-01-02  Jacksonville, FL vs. Bob Roop    
1975-01-03  Tallahassee, FL vs. The Red Shadow  W  
1975-01-04  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Baron Scicluna  W  
1975-01-06  Orlando, FL vs. The Great Mephisto  W  
1975-01-07  Fort Myers, FL vs. Toru Tanaka  W  
1975-01-08  Miami Beach, FL vs. Bob Roop & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Jos LeDuc L  
1975-01-09  Jacksonville, FL vs. Bob Roop & Gary Hart w/ Danny Hodge   
1975-01-10  Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Roop    
1975-01-11  Sarasota, FL vs. Bob Roop    
1975-01-13  Orlando, FL vs. Terry Funk  W DQ 
1975-01-14  Tampa, FL vs. Toru Tanaka  W  
1975-01-15  Miami, FL vs. Bob Roop & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Jos LeDuc L  
1975-01-16  Jacksonville, FL vs. Toru Tanaka    Judo Jacket Match
1975-01-17  Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater w/ Mike Graham   
1975-01-18  Winter Haven, FL vs. Bob Roop    
1975-01-20  Orlando, FL vs. Bob Roop & Terry Funk w/ Boris Malenko W  
1975-01-21  Tampa, FL vs. Bob Roop & Dick Slater w/ Mike Graham   
1975-01-23  Jacksonville, FL vs. Toru Tanaka    
1975-01-24  Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Roop    Special Referee: Lou Thesz
1975-01-25  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Toru Tanaka  W  Judo Jacket Match
1975-01-27  Orlando, FL vs. Dick Murdoch  W DQ 
1975-01-28  Tampa, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper    
1975-01-29  Miami Beach, FL vs. Terry Funk  W  
1975-01-30  Punta Gorda, FL vs. Terry Funk  W  Special Referee: Lou Thesz
1975-01-31  Tallahassee, FL vs. Terry Funk    
1975-02-01  Winter Haven, FL vs. Terry Funk    
1975-02-03  Orlando, FL vs. Harley Race  W DQ 
1975-02-04  Tampa, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  Lumberjack Match
1975-02-05  Miami Beach, FL vs. Mitsu Yoshida & Hiro Matsuda w/ Mike Graham W  
1975-02-07  Tallahassee, FL vs. "The Patriots" w/ Johnny Weaver   
1975-02-08  Jacksonville, FL vs. Harley Race    
1975-02-10  Orlando, FL vs. Buddy Colt  L  
1975-02-11  Tampa, FL vs. Mike McCord  W  
1975-02-12  Miami Beach, FL vs. Dick Slater  D  
1975-02-13  Punta Gorda, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W DQ 
1975-02-14  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop    
1975-02-15  Sarasota, FL vs. Mike McCord    
1975-02-17  Orlando, FL vs. Buddy Colt  W DQ 
1975-02-18  Tampa, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W  Steel Cage Match
1975-02-19  Miami Beach, FL vs. Mike McCord  W  
1975-02-21  Tallahassee, FL vs. Dick Murdoch    
1975-02-22  St. Petersburg, FL vs. The Super Assassin  W  
1975-02-24  Orlando, FL vs. Dick Murdoch  W  Special Referee: Chris Taylor
1975-02-25  Tampa, FL vs. Toru Tanaka & Jim Dillon & The Super Assassin w/ Dick Slater & Johnny Weaver W  
1975-02-26  Miami Beach, FL vs. Harley Race  L  
1975-02-27  Jacksonville, FL vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson w/ Johnny Weaver   
1975-02-28  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bob Roop    
1975-03-03  Orlando, FL vs. Harley Race  L  
1975-03-04  Tampa, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1975-03-05  Miami Beach, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1975-03-07  Tallahassee, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper    
1975-03-10  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1975-03-11  Tampa, FL vs. Jim Dillon  W  
1975-03-12  Miami Beach, FL vs. Harley Race  W  Lights Out Match
1975-03-14  Tallahassee, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W  Lumberjack Match
1975-03-16  Orlando, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W DQ Steel Cage Match
1975-03-17  Belle Glade, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop w/ Dick Slater   
1975-03-18  Tampa, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop w/ Eddie Graham L  Elimination Match
1975-03-19  Miami Beach, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L DQ Steel Cage Match
1975-03-20  Jacksonville, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop w/ Eddie Graham   Texas Death Match
1975-03-21  Tallahassee, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper    
1975-03-24  Orlando, FL vs. Chris Markoff  W  
1975-03-25  Tampa, FL vs. Geoff Portz  W  
1975-03-26  Miami Beach, FL vs. Chris Markoff  W  
1975-03-28  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Beauregard    
1975-03-29  Sarasota, FL vs. Roger Kirby & Jim Dillon w/ Dick Slater   
1975-03-31  Orlando, FL vs. Roger Kirby & Geoff Portz w/ Bob Backlund   
1975-04-01  Tampa, FL vs. Geoff Portz & The Super Gladiator w/ Johnny Weaver W  
1975-04-02  Miami Beach, FL vs. Jack Dalton  W  
1975-04-03  Jacksonville, FL vs. John Foley    
1975-04-04  Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Roger Kirby    
1975-04-05  Punta Gorda, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop w/ Dick Slater L  
1975-04-09  Miami Beach, FL vs. John Foley & Dutch Mantel w/ Bob Backlund L  
1975-04-12  Sarasota, FL vs. The Mongolian Stomper & Harley Race & Roger Kirby w/ Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver   
1975-04-14  Augusta, GA vs. Don Kent    
1975-04-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Lawler & Assassin #2 w/ Robert Fuller   
1975-04-16  Miami Beach, FL vs. Chris Markoff  W DQ 
1975-04-18  Tallahassee, FL vs. Roger Kirby    
1975-04-19  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Roger Kirby  W  
1975-04-21  West Palm Beach, FL vs. Chris Markoff  L  
1975-04-22  Tampa, FL vs. Roger Kirby  L  
1975-04-23  Miami Beach, FL vs. Roger Kirby  L  
1975-04-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Don Kent & Dudley Clements w/ Robert Fuller W  
1975-04-26  Griffin, GA vs. Don Greene & Jerry Lawler w/ Robert Fuller W  
1975-04-28  Augusta, GA vs. Jerry Lawler    
1975-05-02  Atlanta, GA vs. Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2 w/ Robert Fuller   
1975-05-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Toru Tanaka & Assassin #2 w/ Robert Fuller W  
 * Won Georgia Tag Team Title       
1975-05-16  Atlanta, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch w/ Robert Fuller W  
1975-05-23  Atlanta, GA vs. Rock Hunter & Toru Tanaka & The Assassin w/ Robert Fuller & Rocky Johnson W  
1975-05-30  Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Lawler & Don Kent & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Robert Fuller & Rocky Johnson W  
1975-05-31  Griffin, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch & Toru Tanaka w/ Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling W  
1975-06-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Jerry Lawler & Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch w/ Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling   
1975-06-06  Atlanta, GA Battle Royal (20-man won by Dick Slater)  L  
1975-06-07  Griffin, GA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  W  
1975-06-13  Atlanta, GA vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Robert Fuller L  
1975-06-20  Atlanta, GA vs. The Korean Assassin  W  
1975-06-21  Griffin, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher  W DQ 
1975-06-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Georgia Tag Team Title       
1975-06-28  Griffin, GA vs. Billy Spears  W  
1975-06-30  Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Robert Fuller   
1975-07-04  Atlanta, GA vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Robert Fuller L  
1975-07-11  Atlanta, GA vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Bill Watts   
1975-07-28  Memphis, TN vs. Al Greene  W  
1975-08-04  Memphis, TN vs. Ronnie Blaystein & David Schultz  W  
1975-08-12  Memphis, TN vs. Luke Graham & Bill Dundee & Frank Morrell & Bill Costello & Mr. Suzuki w/ Robert Fuller & Jerry Lawler & George Gulas & Don Greene W  
1975-08-18  Memphis, TN vs. Luke Graham  W  
1975-08-25  Memphis, TN vs. Bill Colt & Jimmy Kent  W  
1975-09-01  Memphis, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W DQ 
1975-09-07  Louisville, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper    No DQ
1975-09-09  Memphis, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper  D NC No DQ
1975-09-15  Memphis, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper  D NC 
1975-09-16  Louisville, KY vs. The Mongolian Stomper    
1975-09-29  Memphis, TN vs. Bill Dundee  W  
1975-10-06  Memphis, TN vs. Harley Race  W  
1975-10-13  Memphis, TN vs. Harley Race  W  No DQ
 * Won Mid-America Heavyweight Title       
1975-10-20  Memphis, TN vs. Buddy Rogers, Jr.  W  
1975-10-27  Memphis, TN vs. "The Interns" w/ Bill Dundee L  
1975-10-31  Huntsville, AL vs. Jerry Lawler  L  
1975-11-03  Memphis, TN vs. "The Interns" w/ Bill Dundee L  
1975-11-10  Memphis, TN vs. "The Interns" w/ Jerry Lawler L  
1975-11-13  Chattanooga, TN vs. The Golden Hawk  W  
1975-11-14  Knoxville, TN vs. Tommy Seigler    
1975-11-17  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  L  
1975-11-24  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  W  
1974-11-25  Louisville, KY vs. Jerry Lawler    
1975-12-21  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler & Sam Bass w/ Bill Dundee W  
1975-12-28  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler & Sam Bass w/ Bill Dundee W DQ Steel Cage Match
       
1976-01-02  Atlanta, GA vs. The Spoiler  W DQ 
1976-01-05  Augusta, GA vs. The Spoiler  W DQ 
1976-01-06  Louisville, KY vs. Jerry Lawler & Sam Bass w/ Bill Dundee   
1976-01-09  Atlanta, GA vs. The Spoiler  D NC 
1976-01-16  Atlanta, GA vs. Moondog Mayne  W  
1976-01-19  Augusta, GA vs. Mitsu Hata  W  
1976-01-23  Atlanta, GA vs. Skandor Akbar  W  
1976-01-30  Atlanta, GA vs. Skandor Akbar  W  
1976-02-06  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Stasiak & Abdullah the Butcher w/ Dick Slater D NC 
1976-02-07  Griffin, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher  L  
1976-02-08  Marietta, GA vs. The Spoiler  W  
1976-02-13  Atlanta, GA vs. Moondog Mayne  W  
1976-02-16  Augusta, GA vs. Stan Stasiak  L  
1976-02-20  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Stasiak & Abdullah the Butcher w/ Dick Slater L  
1976-02-23  Augusta, GA vs. Stan Stasiak    
1976-02-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne & The Spoiler w/ Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II L  
1976-03-01  Augusta, GA vs. Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne w/ Skip Young W  
1976-03-08  Augusta, GA vs. Rip Hawk  W  
1976-03-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Stasiak & Moondog Mayne w/ Dick Slater D  
1976-03-15  Augusta, GA vs. Rip Hawk  W  
1976-03-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles w/ Mark Lewin W  
1976-04-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Moondog Mayne & "The Red Devils" w/ Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II W  
1976-04-12  Augusta, GA vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles w/ Mark Lewin   
1976-04-23  Atlanta, GA vs. Greg Valentine & Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne w/ Dick Slater & Mark Lewin W  
1976-04-30  Atlanta, GA vs. The Great Goliath  D  
1976-05-07  Atlanta, GA vs. Greg Valentine  D  
1976-05-08  Griffin, GA vs. "The Red Devils" w/ Mr. Wrestling II W  
1976-05-12  Miami, FL vs. The Assassin & Pak Song w/ Billy Robinson W  
1976-05-14  Tallahassee, FL vs. The Missouri Mauler & The Assassin w/ Jerry Brisco   
1976-05-15  Sarasota, FL vs. The Missouri Mauler & Pak Song w/ Billy Robinson L  
1976-05-16  Ocala, FL vs. Pak Song    
1976-05-17  Orlando, FL vs. The Assassin    
1976-05-18  Tampa, FL vs. Bob Orton & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Dick Slater L  
1976-05-19  Miami Beach, FL vs. The Assassin & Pak Song w/ Jerry Brisco L  
1976-05-21  Tallahassee, FL vs. The Assassin    
1976-05-22  St. Petersburg, FL vs. Pak Song  L  Judo Jacket Match
1976-05-28  Tallahassee, FL vs. Terry Funk    
1976-06-28  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  L  
1976-08-14  Chattanooga, TN vs. Roger Kirby  W  
 * Won Mid-America Heavyweight Title       
1976-08-22  Memphis, TN vs. "The Masked Superstars" w/ Robert Fuller W DQ 
1976-09-10  Knoxville, TN vs. The Great Mephisto    
1976-09-11  Chattanooga, TN vs. Roger Kirby  W  
1976-09-25  Chattanooga, TN vs. Big Bad John  W  
 * Won Mid-America Heavyweight Title       
1976-10-30  Griffin, GA vs. Johnny Ringo  W  
1976-11-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson w/ Mr. Wrestling L  
1976-11-12  Atlanta, GA vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W  
1976-11-22  Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater  L  
1976-11-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Ox Baker & The Mongolian Stomper w/ Bill Watts L  
1976-11-29  Augusta, GA vs. The Mongolian Stomper    
1976-12-03  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Jimmy Golden   
       
1977-01-02  Knoxville, TN vs. Jerry Lawler    
1977-02-07  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  D NC 
1977-02-15  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  L  No DQ
1977-02-20  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  L DQ Steel Cage Match
1977-03-06  Knoxville, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper    No DQ
1977-03-13  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Norvel Austin w/ Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller   
1977-03-20  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  D NC Stretcher Match, No Referee
1977-03-20  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger & Norvel Austin w/ Robert Fuller & Mike Stallings L  
1977-03-28  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  L  
1977-04-16  Knoxville, TN vs. Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger w/ Robert Fuller L  
 * Lost Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1977-04-28  Knoxville, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  W  
 * Won Southern Heavyweight Title       
1977-05-01  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  L  
 * Lost Southern Heavyweight Title       
1977-05-10  Lousiville, KY vs. Jerry Lawler    
1977-05-11  Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Lawler  L  
1977-05-20  Knoxville, TN vs. Jerry Lawler    No DQ
1977-06-03  Knoxville, TN vs. Jerry Lawler    No DQ
1977-06-05  Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson w/ Mr. Wrestling II D  
1977-06-24  Knoxville, TN vs. Harley Race    
1977-07-01  Knoxville, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper    
1977-09-09  Knoxville, TN vs. Al Costello & Mr. Knoxville & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Tony Charles & Jos LeDuc   
1977-09-16  Knoxville, TN vs. Al Costello & Mr. Knoxville & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Tony Charles & Jos LeDuc L  Texas Tornado Match
1977-09-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Don Carson  W DQ 
1977-10-05  Knoxville, TN vs. Don Carson  L  
1977-10-10  Augusta, GA vs. Roger Smith    
1977-10-14  Atlanta, GA vs. Dr. Death  W  
1977-10-15  Atlanta, GA vs. Ken Dillinger & Butch Malone w/ Tommy Rich W  
1977-10-15  Marietta, GA vs. Bill White    
1977-10-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet w/ Tommy Rich W  
1977-10-25  Macon, GA vs. Pak Song & The Executioner w/ Mr. Wrestling II   
1977-10-26  Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet & The Executioner w/ Tony Atlas   
1977-10-28  Atlanta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet  W  
1977-10-31  Augusta, GA vs. Jim Dalton    
1977-11-01  Macon, GA vs. Stan Hansen & Jacques Goulet w/ Tommy Rich   
1977-11-02  Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet    
1977-11-04  Atlanta, GA vs. Don Kent  W  
1977-11-05  Atlanta, GA vs. Tommy Rich  W  
1977-11-07  Augusta, GA vs. Don Kent    
1977-11-09  Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen w/ Dick Slater   
1977-11-11  Atlanta, GA vs. Jim Grabmire  W  
1977-11-12  Atlanta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet  D  
1977-11-12  Marietta, GA vs. Pak Song  W DQ 
1977-11-14  Augusta, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Pak Song w/ Mr. Wrestling II W  
1977-11-15  Macon, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher    
1977-11-16  Columbus, GA vs. Pak Song    
1977-11-18  Atlanta, GA vs. Jim Dalton  W  
1977-11-21  Augusta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet  W DQ 
1977-11-22  Macon, GA vs. Stan Hansen    
1977-11-23  Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Pak Song w/ Mr. Wrestling II   
1977-11-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet  D NC 
1977-11-26  Atlanta, GA vs. The Invader  W  
1977-11-28  Augusta, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen w/ Tommy Rich   
1977-11-29  Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen w/ Dick Slater   Texas Tornado Match
1977-11-30  Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen w/ Tony Atlas   
1977-12-02  Atlanta, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Randy Savage w/ Tony Atlas W  
1977-12-05  Augusta, GA vs. Stan Hansen    
1977-12-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet  W  
 * Won Georgia Television Title       
1977-12-12  Augusta, GA vs. Randy Savage    
1977-12-17  Atlanta, GA vs. Butch Malone  W  
1977-12-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Abdul Zataar  W  
1977-12-25  Columbus, GA vs. Pak Song & Abdullah the Butcher w/ Ernie Ladd   
1977-12-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Savage  W  
1977-12-31  Atlanta, GA vs. Bill White  W  
       
1978-01-01  Macon, GA vs. Ernie Ladd & Pak Song w/ Tony Atlas   
1978-01-01  Atlanta, GA vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W  
1978-01-02  Augusta, GA vs. Jacques Goulet    
1978-01-03  Macon, GA Battle Royal (12-man)    
1978-01-04  Columbus, GA vs. Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet w/ Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II   
1978-01-07  Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher  D DQ 
1977-01-10  Macon, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher    
1978-01-11  Columbus, GA vs. Stan Hansen    No DQ
1978-01-13  Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Savage & Jacques Goulet w/ Tony Atlas W  
1978-01-14  Atlanta, GA vs. The Invader  W  
1978-01-17  Macon, GA vs. Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher w/ Pak Song   
1977-01-18  Columbus, GA vs. Jacques Goulet    
1978-01-20  Atlanta, GA vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W  
1978-01-22  Macon, GA vs. Jacques Goulet & The Bounty Hunter w/ Mr. Wrestling II W DQ 
1978-01-25  Columbus, GA vs. Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher w/ Pak Song   No Holds Barred
1978-01-26  Rome, GA vs. Ox Baker    
1978-02-03  Atlanta, GA vs. Stan Hansen & Ox Baker w/ Mr. Wrestling II W  
1978-02-04  Marietta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher  W  
1978-02-09  Rome, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher w/ Dick Slater   
1978-02-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Ole Anderson  L  
1978-02-15  Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson    
1978-02-24  Atlanta, GA vs. Nick Bockwinkel  L  
1978-03-01  Columbus, GA vs. Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt w/ Tommy Rich   
1978-03-07  Macon, GA vs. Stan Hansen    
1978-03-08  Columbus, GA vs. Nick Bockwinkel    
1978-03-21  Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson w/ Tony Atlas   
1978-03-22  Columbus, GA vs. Wolfgang Schmidt & Helmut Schmidt w/ Adrian Adonis   
1978-04-13  Panama City, FL vs. "The Assassins" w/ Charlie Cook   
1978-04-14  Dothan, AL vs. Ron Fuller    Lumberjack Match
1978-05-03  Mobile, AL vs. "The Assassins" w/ Rip Tyler & Mike Stallings W  Elimination Match
1978-05-14  Marietta, GA vs. Stan Hansen  W  
1978-05-24  Mobile, AL vs. "The Assassins" w/ Mike Stalling W  
1978-06-06  Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher w/ Stan Hansen D NC 
1978-06-11  Pensacola, FL vs. "The Assassins" w/ Mike Stalling W DQ 
1978-06-18  Columbus, GA vs. King Kong Mosca  W DQ 
1978-06-20  Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher w/ Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson   
1978-07-07  Mobile, AL vs. Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan w/ Tony Charles W  
1978-08-09  Mobile, AL vs. Ron Slinker  W  
1978-09-27  Mobile, AL vs. "The Assassins" & Norvel Austin w/ Charlie Cook & Robert Fuller W  
1978-09-27  Mobile, AL vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W  
1978-11-01  Mobile, AL vs. The Assassin & Don Carson w/ Robert Fuller   
1978-11-08  Mobile, AL vs. The Assassin & Don Carson w/ Robert Fuller   
1978-12-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Masked Superstar  D  
1978-12-08  Atlanta, GA vs. Masked Superstar  W DQ 
1978-12-17  Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson    
1978-12-30  Augusta, GA vs. Luke Graham    
1978-12-31  Macon, GA Battle Royal (14-man)    
       
1979-01-01  Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff w/ Mr. Wrestling   
1979-02-04  Knoxville, TN vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton, Jr. w/ Ronnie Garvin W  
1979-02-04  Knoxville, TN vs. Jerry Blackwell & The Invader (Bob Orton, Jr.) w/ Ken Lucas W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1979-02-26  Memphis, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1979-03-04  Macon, GA vs. Stan Hansen & Blackjack Lanza w/ Tommy Rich   
1979-03-04  Marietta, GA vs. Stan Hansen & Blackjack Lanza w/ Tommy Rich D NC 
1979-03-05  Augusta, GA vs. Kurt Von Hess  W  
1979-03-07  Columbus, GA vs. Larry Latham    
1979-03-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Luke Graham & Kurt Von Hess & Blackjack Lanza w/ Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson W  
1979-03-10  Atlanta, GA vs. Larry Latham  W  
1979-06-22  Atlanta, GA vs. Blackjack Lanza  W DQ 
1979-07-20  Atlanta, GA vs. Killer Karl Kox  W  
1979-07-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Austin Idol & Killer Karl Kox w/ Stan Hansen W  
1979-08-31  Knoxville, TN vs. Norvel Austin  L  
1979-09-07  Atlanta, GA vs. Johnathon Boyd & Doug Somers w/ Ricky Fields W  
1979-10-19  Atlanta, GA vs. Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox w/ Ole Anderson W  
1979-12-25  Atlanta, GA vs. Killer Khan  L  Judo Jacket Match
       
1980-01-06  Knoxville, TN vs. Dennis Condrey  W  
1980-01-13  Knoxville, TN vs. Dennis Condrey & David Schultz w/ Paul Orndorff W DQ 
1980-02-03  Knoxville, TN vs. The Angel  W  
1980-10-14  Mobile, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Mike Masters w/ Robert Fuller   
1980-11-27  Atlanta, GA vs. Mr. Saito  W  
       
1981-02-01  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Saito    Karate Legal Match
1981-02-22  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Saito & Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose w/ Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs   
1981-03-02  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Saito    
1981-03-09  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Saito  W  
 * Won Alabama Heavyweight Title       
1981-03-16  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Saito & Ron Bass w/ Jerry Stubbs   
1981-03-23  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Saito    
1981-04-13  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey w/ Brad Armstrong   Texas Tornado Match
1981-04-20  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey w/ Brad Armstrong   Elimination Match
1981-04-27  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey w/ Brad Armstrong   Steel Cage Match
1981-05-25  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey w/ Brad Armstrong W  
1981-06-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Bass    
1981-06-29  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey w/ Bearcat Brown   
1981-11-26  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Sheepherders" w/ Brad Armstrong W  
1981-11-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris w/ Brad Armstrong W  
1981-11-26  Atlanta, GA vs. Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji w/ Brad Armstrong W  
 * Won National Tag Team Title tournament       
       
1982-07-18  Atlanta, GA vs. "The Wild Samoans" w/ Ron Fuller L  
1982-08-22  Pensacola, FL vs. Jos LeDuc & "The Sheepherders" w/ Jimmy Golden & unknown   Elimination Match
1982-08-30  Birmingham, AL vs. Jos LeDuc    Lumberjack Match
1982-09-06  Birmingham, AL vs. Jos LeDuc  W  
1982-09-13  Birmingham, AL vs. The Canadian Wildcat    
1982-09-29  Pensacola, FL vs. Wayne Ferris    Sleeper vs. Sleeper
1982-11-01  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller  D CO 
1982-11-25  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller    Lumberjack Match
       
1983-01-10  Birmingham, AL vs. Jimmy Golden  D CO 
1983-01-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Austin Idol    Canadian Lumberjack Match
1983-02-07  Birmingham, AL vs. The Mongolian Stomper    
1983-04-11  Birmingham, AL vs. Ken Lucas    Street Fight
1983-05-02  Birmingham, AL vs. Buck Robley    
1983-07-25  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller    Steel Cage Match
       
1984-01-01  Atlanta, GA vs. Ted DiBiase    
1984-01-02  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  L DQ 
1984-04-23  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson w/ Robert Fuller W  
1984-05-07  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson w/ Scott Armstrong L  
1984-05-14  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson w/ Scott Armstrong L  
1984-05-21  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King w/ Scott Armstrong W DQ 
1984-05-25  Cleveland, OH vs. Ted DiBiase & Arn Anderson & The Spoiler w/ Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen W  
1984-05-28  Birmingham, AL vs. Ted DiBiase  W  
1984-06-04  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller  D  
1984-06-06  Saginaw, MI vs. Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler w/ Brad Armstrong L DQ 
1984-06-07  Cincinnati, OH vs. Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler & Arn Anderson w/ Brad Armstrong & Ronnie Garvin L  
1984-06-18  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller  L  
1984-06-25  Birmingham, AL vs. Ted DiBiase  W  
1984-07-02  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller  W  Lumberjack Match
1984-07-09  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller  W  Southern Street Fight
1984-07-16  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller  W  
1984-07-30  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller  W DQ 
1984-08-20  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II w/ Steve Armstrong L  
1984-08-21  Atlanta, GA vs. Ted DiBiase  W  Canadian Lumberjack Match
1984-09-09  Atlanta, GA vs. Ted DiBiase  W DQ Indian Strap Match
1984-09-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Rose  W DQ 
1984-09-24  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Rose  W DQ Indian Strap Match
1984-10-01  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Rose  W  Canadian Lumberjack Match
1984-10-14  Atlanta, GA vs. Ted DiBiase  W  Canadian Lumberjack Match
1984-10-18  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zurkov  L  
1984-10-20  Dothan, AL vs. Lord Humungous  W  
1984-11-05  Birmingham, AL vs. Lord Humongous  W DQ 
1984-11-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Lord Humongous  W DQ 
1984-11-28  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Starr  W  
1984-12-03  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  D  
1984-12-10  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Continental  W  
1984-12-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson & Lord Humongous & The Assassin w/ Mr. Olympia & Porkchop Cash W  Southern Street Fight Texas Tornado Match
1984-12-25  Birmingham, AL vs. Lord Humongous  W DQ 
       
1985-01-03  Birmingham, AL vs. The Assassin  W DQ 
1985-01-07  Birmingham, AL vs. The Assassin  W  
1985-01-14  Birmingham, AL vs. The Assassin & Lord Humongous w/ Porkchop Cash W  
1985-01-28  Birmingham, AL vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson & Lord Humongous & The Assassin w/ Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash L  
1985-03-04  Birmingham, AL vs. Boomer Lynch  W  
1985-03-08  Dothan, AL vs. Boomer Lynch  W DQ Indian Strap Match
1985-03-11  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  D NC Steel Cage Match
1985-03-18  Birmingham, AL vs. Boomer Lynch  W DQ 
1985-03-23  Dothan, AL vs. Boomer Lynch  L  
1985-03-24  Pensacola, FL vs. Boomer Lynch & Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous w/ Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash W  
1985-04-07  Pensacola, FL vs. Jimmy Golden & Boomer Lynch & Humungous w/ Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash W  Steel Cage Match
1985-04-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Boomer Lynch  W DQ 
1985-04-15  Birmingham, AL vs. Boomer Lynch  W  
1985-04-22  Birmingham, AL vs. Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous & Boomer Lynch w/ Steve Armstrong & Porkchop Cash W  Texas Death Match
1985-04-29  Birmingham, AL vs. Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous & Boomer Lynch w/ Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash W  Texas Tornado Match
1985-04-29  Birmingham, AL Battle Royal  W  Pole Battle Royal
1985-05-20  Birmingham, AL vs. The Flame  L DQ 
1985-05-27  Birmingham, AL vs. Boomer Lynch  L  
1985-06-03  Birmingham, AL vs. The Flame  W  
1985-06-10  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller & Ric Flair w/ Lord Humungous W  
1985-06-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller & The Flame w/ Lord Humungous L  
 * Lost Alabama Heavyweight Title (or Continental Heavwyeight Title) to Ron Fuller (or The Flame)       
1985-06-25  Birmingham, AL vs. The Flame  L  
1985-07-01  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & The Flame & Mr. Class & Jimmy Golden w/ Austin Idol & Lord Humungous & Porkchop Cash W  
1985-07-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & The Flame & Mr. Class & Jimmy Golden w/ Austin Idol & Lord Humungous & Porkchop Cash L  Southern Street Fight Texas Tornado Match
1985-07-14  Pensacola, FL vs. The Flame  L  
1985-07-15  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller  D NC 
1985-07-29  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller  L  Texas Death Match
1985-08-03  Dothan, AL vs. Adrian Street  W DQ 
1985-08-03  Dothan, AL vs. Jimmy Golden  W  
1985-08-05  Birmingham, AL vs. Adrian Street  W DQ 
1985-08-05  Birmingham, AL vs. Jimmy Golden  W  
1985-08-10  Dothan, AL vs. Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Mr. Alabama L  
1985-08-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Robert Fuller D NC 
1985-09-30  Birmingham, AL vs. "The Bounty Hunters" w/ Brad Armstrong W  
1985-09-30  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Brad Armstrong D NC 
1985-10-07  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Brad Armstrong W  
1985-10-14  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller  W  Steel Cage Match
1985-10-21  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & The Flame w/ Brad Armstrong & Roberto Soto D NC 
1985-10-28  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Brad Armstrong W DQ Steel Cage Match
1985-11-04  Birmingham, AL vs. David Moses & The Executioner w/ Brad Armstrong W  
1985-11-04  Birmingham, AL vs. Jimmy Golden  W  Lights Out Match
1985-12-25  Birmingham, AL vs. The Flame  W  
1985-12-30  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Olympia  D NC 
      

Last edited on Sat Mar 15th, 2008 06:29 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Mar 15th, 2008 06:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6477
Status: 
Online
1986-01-06  Birmingham, AL vs. Ken Glover  W  
1986-01-06  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Olympia  W  
1986-01-13  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Olympia  W DQ Taped Fist Match
1986-01-27  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Olympia & Robert Fuller w/ Steve Armstrong W  
1986-02-01  Dothan, AL vs. Mr. Olympia  W  
1986-02-03  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Olympia  W  
1986-02-10  Birmingham, AL vs. Larry Clarke  W  
1986-02-10  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs w/ Steve Armstrong W  I Quit Match
1986-02-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Boomer Lynch  W  
1986-02-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Wrestling II  W DQ 
1986-02-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs  W  
1986-02-24  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller  W DQ 
1986-03-03  Birmingham, AL vs. Boomer Lynch  W  
1986-03-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Wrestling II  W DQ 
1986-03-24  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Wrestling II  W DQ Strap Match
1986-03-25  Columbus, MS vs. Jerry Stubbs  D NC 
1986-03-31  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Wrestling II  W CO Texas Death Match
1986-04-07  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Mr. Wrestling II & Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller w/ Brad Armstrong & Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich L  
1986-04-14  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Wrestling II  W  Whipping Match
1986-04-21  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Wrestling II  W DQ 
1986-04-21  Birmingham, AL vs. Tom Pritchard  W  
1986-04-21  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs  W  
1986-04-22  Columbus, MS vs. Jerry Stubbs & Tom Pritchard w/ Brad Armstrong W  
1986-04-22  Columbus, MS vs. Ric Flair  L  
1986-04-28  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  L  
1986-05-05  Birmingham, AL vs. Mr. Wrestling II  W  
1986-05-19  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  W DQ 
1986-05-26  Birmingham, AL vs. The Flame  D DQ 
1986-05-27  Columbus, MS vs. Frank Lancaster  W  
1986-06-09  Birmingham, AL vs. Boris Zhukov  W  
1986-06-10  Dothan, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Steve Armstrong W  
 * Won Southeastern Tag Team Title       
1986-06-16  Birmingham, AL vs. Ric Flair  L  
1986-06-23  Birmingham, AL vs. El Fuego  W DQ 
1986-06-24  Columbus, MS vs. The Flame  D NC 
1986-06-30  Birmingham, AL vs. The Flame  W  Steel Cage Match
1986-07-07  Birmingham, AL vs. Dutch Mantel  W DQ 
1986-07-14  Birmingham, AL vs. Dutch Mantel  W DQ 
1986-07-21  Birmingham, AL vs. Larry Wright  W  
1986-07-21  Birmingham, AL vs. Dutch Mantel  W  
1986-07-22  Millport, AL vs. Dutch Mantel  W  
1986-07-28  Birmingham, AL vs. Kevin Sullivan  D NC 
1986-07-29  Columbus, MS vs. Tony Anthony  D NC 
1986-08-04  Birmingham, AL vs. Kevin Sullivan  W DQ 
1986-08-04  Birmingham, AL vs. Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Steve Armstrong W  
1986-08-11  Birmingham, AL vs. Kevin Sullivan  W DQ 
1986-08-18  Birmingham, AL vs. Leroy Martin & Mike Headley w/ Steve Armstrong W  
1986-08-18  Birmingham, AL vs. Jimmy Golden & Jimmy Backlund w/ Steve Armstrong L  
1986-08-25  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Steve Armstrong W DQ 
1986-08-26  Columbus, MS vs. Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Kevin Sullivan & Tom Pritchard w/ Steve Armstrong & The Intern & Tony Anthony W  Steel Cage Match
1986-09-01  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Adrian Street W DQ 
1986-09-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Adrian Street W DQ 
1986-09-15  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Adrian Street W  Texas Tornado Match
1986-09-22  Birmingham, AL vs. The Executioner & The Mongol w/ Steve Armstrong W  
1986-09-29  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden w/ Steve Armstrong W  
1986-10-06  Birmingham, AL vs. "The New Guinea Head Hunters" w/ Steve Armstrong D NC 
1986-10-13  Birmingham, AL vs. "The New Guinea Head Hunters" w/ Ron Fuller D NC 
1986-10-20  Birmingham, AL vs. "The New Guinea Head Hunters" w/ Ron Fuller W  
1986-10-28  Columbus, MS vs. "The New Guinea Head Hunters" & Kevin Sullivan w/ Steve Armstrong & Ron Fuller W DQ 
1986-11-10  Birmingham, AL vs. "The New Guinea Head Hunters" w/ Ron Fuller W  
1986-12-01  Birmingham, AL vs. Sweat  W  
1986-12-01  Birmingham, AL vs. "The New Guinea Head Hunters" & Kevin Sullivan & Chris Colt w/ Brad Armstrong & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller W  
1986-12-08  Birmingham, AL vs. Kevin Sullivan  W  
 * Won Continental Heavyweight Title       
1986-12-15  Birmingham, AL vs. Kevin Sullivan  W DQ 
1986-12-15  Birmingham, AL vs. "The New Guinea Head Hunters" & Kevin Sullivan w/ Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller L  
1986-12-25  Birmingham, AL vs. The Flame  W DQ 
1986-12-29  Birmingham, AL vs. The Flame  W  
1986-12-30  Columbus, MS vs. El Gran Fuego  W  
       
1987-01-05  Birmingham, AL vs. Kevin Sullivan  W DQ 
1987-01-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Kevin Sullivan  L F 
1987-01-19  Birmingham, AL vs. "The New Guinea Head Hunters" & Kevin Sullivan w/ Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden W  
1987-01-26  Birmingham, AL vs. "The Sheepherders" w/ Ron Fuller D NC 
1987-02-15  Hamilton, ON vs. Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez w/ Ricky Morton L  
1987-06-02  Birmingham, AL vs. Mike Golden & Tom Pritchard w/ Scott Armstrong W  
1987-06-05  Columbus, MS vs. Dutch Mantel  L CO 
1987-06-14  Marietta, GA vs. Dutch Mantel  W DQ 
1987-06-15  Birmingham, AL vs. Mike Golden & Tom Pritchard w/ Scott Armstrong W  
1987-06-22  Birmingham, AL vs. MOD Squad #1  W  
1987-06-22  Birmingham, AL vs. Mike Golden & Tom Pritchard w/ Scott Armstrong W  
 * Won Alabama Heavyweight Title       
1987-06-26  Columbus, MS vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Golden w/ Scott Armstrong W  
1987-06-29  Birmingham, AL vs. Mike Golden  W  
1987-07-06  Birmingham, AL vs. Johnathon Boyd  W DQ 
1987-07-13  Birmingham, AL vs. Mike Golden & Tom Pritchard & Johnathon Boyd w/ Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong L  
1987-07-17  Knoxville, TN vs. Mike Golden  L  
1987-07-19  Marietta, GA vs. Mike Golden & Tom Pritchard w/ Scott Armstrong W  
1987-07-31  Knoxville, TN vs. Mike Golden & Tom Pritchard & Johnathon Boyd w/ Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong W  
1987-08-03  Birmingham, AL vs. Johnathon Boyd  W DQ 
1987-08-10  Birmingham, AL vs. Johnathon Boyd  W DQ 
1987-08-14  Columbus, MS vs. Mike Golden & Tom Pritchard & Johnathon Boyd w/ Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong W  
1987-08-17  Birmingham, AL vs. Mike Golden & Tom Pritchard & Johnathon Boyd w/ Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong W  Stretcher Match
1987-08-31  Birmingham, AL vs. Dutch Mantel  W  
1987-09-04  Knoxville, TN vs. Mike Golden  W  
1987-09-21  Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Barber  W  
1987-09-25  Knoxville, TN vs. Dutch Mantel  L  
1987-10-12  Birmingham, AL vs. Tony Anthony  L CO 
1987-10-15  Nanih Waiya, MS vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller & Larry Hamilton & Dutch Mantel w/ Doug Furnas & Danny Davis & Johnny Rich W  
1987-10-19  Birmingham, AL vs. Tony Anthony  W DQ 
1987-11-02  Birmingham, AL vs. Tony Anthony  D DQ 
1987-11-11  Birmingham, AL vs. Dutch Mantel  W DQ 
1987-11-16  Bessemer, AL vs. Dutch Mantel  D CO 
1987-11-26  Knoxville, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1987-11-30  Birmingham, AL vs. Tony Anthony  D CO 
1987-12-07  Birmingham, AL vs. Tony Anthony  W DQ Strap Match
       
1988-01-04  Birmingham, AL vs. Tony Anthony  L  Southern Street Fight
1988-01-11  Birmingham, AL vs. Tony Anthony  W DQ Lumberjack Strap Match
1988-01-18  Birmingham, AL vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Dutch Mantell & Tony Anthony w/ Steve Armstrong & Tracy Smothers & Wendall Cooley W  
1988-01-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Johnanthon Boyd  W  
1988-01-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Dutch Mantel  W  
1988-01-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Tony Anthony  W  
1988-01-29  Columbus, MS vs. Tony Anthony  W  Lumberjack Match
1988-02-15  Birmingham, AL vs. Dutch Mantel  L  
1988-02-29  Birmingham, AL vs. Tony Anthony  L  
1988-03-19  Knoxville, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper  W  
1988-05-14  Knoxville, TN vs. The Mongolian Stomper  L  
1988-08-19  Knoxville, TN vs. Bill Dundee  W  
1988-08-27  Dothan, AL vs. Eddie Gilbert & Dutch Mantel & Paul E. Dangerously w/ Austin Idol & Willie B. Hert L  
1988-09-23  Knoxville, TN vs. Detroit Demolition & Mark Pyle w/ Doug Furnas W  
1988-09-23  Knoxville, TN Battle Royal  W  Pole Battle Royal
1988-11-28  Birmingham, AL vs. Jerry Stubbs & Tony Anthony w/ Brad Armstrong W  
 * Won CWF Tag Team Title       
       
1992-11-20 SMW Hurley, VA vs. Jim Cornette  W  
       
1993-06-28 SMW Council, VA vs. Robbie Eagle & Mike Sampson & Jeff Daniels w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-07-01 SMW Morgantown, NC vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong L  
1993-07-02 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong L  
1993-07-03 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-07-08 SMW Hazard, KY vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-07-09 SMW Fleming-Neon, KY vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-07-10 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-07-15 SMW Evarts, KY vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-07-16 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong L  
1993-07-17 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W DQ 
1993-07-23 SMW Rural Retreat, VA vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-07-24 SMW Welch, WV vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-07-30 SMW Lenoir, NC vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-07-31 SMW Fairlea, WV vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-08-05 SMW Paintsville, KY vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-08-06 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-08-07 SMW Beckley, WV vs. Jim Cornette  W  Steel Cage Match
1993-08-13 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W DQ 
1993-08-14 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Ron Harris & Don Harris & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong & "The Rock 'n' Roll Express" W  Rage In A Cage
1993-08-16 SMW Clinchport, VA vs. Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray & Jim Cornette w/ Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong W  
1993-08-20 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Jim Cornette  W  Lumberjacks With Tennis Rackets
       
1994-01-28  Dothan, AL vs. Boris Zhukov & Mr. Tennessee w/ Steve Armstrong W  
1994-03-10 SMW Marietta, GA vs. Jim Cornette  W  Steel Cage Match
1994-04-01 SMW Pikeville, KY vs. Jim Cornette & Bruiser Bedlam  L  
1994-04-02 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Bruiser Bedlam  L  
1994-04-09 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Jim Cornette  W  Lumberjack Match
1994-04-14 SMW Harlan, KY vs. Bruiser Bedlam  L  
1994-04-15 SMW Dalton, GA vs. Bruiser Bedlam  L  
1994-04-17 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Bruiser Bedlam  L  
1994-05-30  Cordele, GA vs. Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong & Mad Jack w/ R.D. Swain & Ray Lloyd W  Steel Cage Match
1994-08-05 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. & Bruiser Bedlam w/ Tracy Smothers & Road Warrior Hawk W  Coward Waves The Flag
1994-08-06 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. & Bruiser Bedlam w/ Tracy Smothers & Road Warrior Hawk W  Texas Death Match
1994-08-11 SMW Evarts, KY vs. Bruiser Bedlam & Jim Cornette w/ Tracy Smothers W  
1994-08-12 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Bruiser Bedlam & Killer Kyle & Jim Cornette w/ Tracy Smothers W  
1994-08-13 SMW Morristown, TN vs. Killer Kyle & Jim Cornette  W  
1994-08-19 SMW Marietta, GA vs. Bruiser Bedlam & Killer Kyle & Jim Cornette w/ Tracy Smothers W  
1994-09-03 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Killer Kyle & Jim Cornette w/ Tracy Smothers W  
1994-09-05 SMW Cumberland, KY vs. Killer Kyle  W DQ 
1994-09-16 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Killer Kyle & Jim Cornette  W  
1994-11-24 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  W  
1994-11-25 SMW Paintsville, KY vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  W  
1994-07-26 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  W  
1994-07-27 SMW Marietta, GA vs. Bob Orton, Jr.  W  
       
1995-02-04 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. "The Gangstas" w/ Tracy Smothers L  
1995-02-25 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. "The Gangstas" & D-Lo Brown w/ Tracy Smothers & Scott Armstrong L  
1995-03-18 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. "The Gangstas" w/ Tracy Smothers L  
1995-03-19 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. "The Gangstas" w/ Tracy Smothers L  
1995-04-06 SMW Harriman, TN vs. "The Gangstas" w/ Tracy Smothers W  
1995-04-08 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. "The Gangstas" & D-Lo Brown w/ Tracy Smothers & The Undertaker W  I Quit Match
1995-05-18 SMW Cookeville, TN vs. "The Gangstas" & D-Lo Brown w/ Tracy Smothers & Dirty White Boy W  
1995-05-19 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. "The Gangstas" w/ Terry Funk W  Texas Death Match
1995-06-10 USWA Memphis, TN vs. Gypsy Joe  W  
1995-08-04 SMW Knoxville, TN vs. The Punisher  L  
1995-08-07 SMW Marion, VA vs. Al Snow & Unabom w/ Brian Armstrong W  
1995-08-12 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. Jim Cornette  L  First Blood Match
1995-09-02 SMW Barbourville, KY vs. Buddy Landel & Tommy Rich w/ Brad Armstrong W  
1995-09-04 SMW Jenkins, KY vs. The Punisher  L DQ 
1995-09-05 SMW Cookeville, TN vs. Jim Cornette  W DQ 
1995-09-09 SMW Johnson City, TN vs. The Punisher  W  First Blood Match
1995-10-16 USWA Memphis, TN vs. Brian Christopher & Billy Jack Haynes & Doug Gilbert w/ Steve Armstrong & Jesse James Armstrong L  
1995-10-23 USWA Memphis, TN vs. "PG-13" w/ Steve Armstrong L DQ 
1995-11-06 USWA Memphis, TN vs. Brian Christopher  L  Coward Waves The Flag
1995-12-04 USWA Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Jarrett  W DQ 
1995-12-11 USWA Memphis, TN vs. Jerry Jarrett & Frank Morrell w/ Gene Johnson L  
1995-12-23  Chattanooga, TN vs. Dutch Mantel  W  
1995-12-25 USWA Nashville, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett  L  Lumberjack Strap Match
1995-12-26 USWA Louisville, KY vs. Jeff Jarrett  L  
1995-12-27 USWA Memphis, TN vs. Jeff Jarrett  L  Lumberjack Strap Match
       
1996-04-27 WCW Canton, OH vs. Steven Regal & Bunkhouse Buck w/ Brad Armstrong W  
       
1998-03-28  Sweetwater, TN Battle Royal  W  
1998-09-04  Harrogate, TN vs. The Assassin  W  
       
1999-06-03  Conyers, GA vs. The Iron Sheik  W  

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Mar 15th, 2008 06:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Foolio will love you for this. :D

Great job. I'll probably be able to add a few when I look at my files.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 16th, 2008 01:17 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Here's part of a Japanese tour. I'll post the rest of it later.

8/16/68 Toyohashi
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kim III beat Haystacks Calhoun & Man Mountain Cannon & Pampero Firpo
Luke Graham beat Kantaro Hoshino
Bob Armstrong beat Kotetsu Yamamoto

8/17/68 Iwata
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Bob Armstrong & Haystack Calhoun & Luke Graham dq
Antonio Inoki DCOR Man Mountain Cannon
Pampero Firpo beat Mitsu Hirai
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Iwakichi Hirano
Hoshino beat Matsuoka

8/18/68 Ito
Bob Armstrong & Haystacks Calhoun & Man Mountain Cannon beat Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kim III dcor Luke Graham
Yoshimura beat Pampero Firpo

8/20/68 Komoro
Giant Baba & Kim III & Antonio Inoki beat Man Mountain Cannon & Haystacks Calhoun & Luke Graham
Antonio Inoki beat Pampero Firpo
Bob Armstrong beat Kantaro Hoshino

8/21/68 Shiojiri
Haystacks Calhoun & Pampero Firpo & Luke Graham beat Giant Baba & Kantaro
Hoshino & Michiaki Yoshimura
Antonio Inoki beat Bob Amrstrong
Kim III beat Man Mountain Cannon dq

8/22/68 Fukaya
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kim III beat Bob Armstrong & Man Mountain Cannon & Haystack Calhoun
Luke Graham beat Michiaki Yoshimura dq
Pampero Firpo beat Mitsu Hirai

8/23/68 Tokyo
Man Mountain Cannon & Haystacks Calhoun & Luke Graham beat Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
Kim III beat Bob Armstrong
Pampero Firpo beat Kantaro Hoshino

8/24/68 Tateyama
Giant Baba & Kim III & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Man Mountain Cannon & Haystacks Calhoun & Pampero Firpo
Antonio Inoki beat Luke Graham COR
Bob Armstrong beat Mitsu Hirai

8/25/68 Narita
Giant Baba & Mitsu Hirata & Antonio Inoki beat Bob Armstrong & Haystack Calhoun & Luke Graham
Pampero Firpo beat Kim III dq
Man Mountain Cannon beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Kantaro Hoshino beat Akihisa Takachiho
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Iwakichi Hirano

8/26/68 Chiba
Giant Baba & Kim III beat Bob Armstrong & Haystack Calhoun
Antonio Inoki beat Pampero Firpo
Luke Graham beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Man Mountain Cannon beat Kotetsu Yamamoto



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 16th, 2008 03:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/31/68 Shiogama
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Haystacks Calhoun & Pampero Firpo & Luke Graham
Kim III beat Man Mountain Cannon
Bob Armstrong beat Kantaro Hoshino dq

9/1/68 Ofunato
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kim III beat Bob Armstrong & Man Mountain Cannon & Haystack Calhoun
Luke Graham beat Kantaro Hoshino
Pampero Firpo beat Mitsu Hirai dq

9/2/68 Tsukidate
Giant Baba & Kim III & Mitsu Hirai beat Haystacks Calhoun & Pampero Firpo & Luke Graham
Antonio Inoki beat Bob Armstrong
Man Mountain Cannon beat Kantaro Hoshino

9/4/68 Ichikawa
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino beat Man Mountain Cannon & Pampero Firpo & Haystacks Calhoun
Kim III beat Bob Armstrong
Luke Graham beat Mitsu Hirai

9/5/68 Kawasaki
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kim III beat Man Mountain Cannon & Haystacks Calhoun & Luke Graham
Mitsu Hirai beat Bob Armstrong dq
Pampero Firpo beat Kotetsu Yamamoto

9/6/68 Omiya
Giant Baba beat Luke Graham
Antonio Inoki & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Bob Armstrong & Haystack Calhoun
Man Mountain Cannon beat Mitsu Hirai
Kim III beat Pampero Firpo

9/7/68 Fujinomiya
Giant Baba & Mitsu Hirai & Kim III beat Haystacks Calhoun & Pampero Firpo & Luke Graham
Antonio Inoki beat Bob Armstrong
Kitazawa beat Masayuki Fuji

9/8/68 Shimada
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Kim III beat Man Mountain Cannon & Haystacks Calhoun & Luke Graham
Pampero Firpo beat Gantetsu Matsuoka
Bob Armstrong beat Akihisa Takachiho

9/10/68 Kohnosu
Giant Baba & Kim III & Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Man Mountain Cannon & Haystacks Calhoun & Pampero Firpo
Antonio Inoki DCOR Luke Graham
Bob Armstrong beat Hirai

9/11/68 Hatano
Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki & Mitsu Hirai beat Bob Armstrong & Haystack Calhoun & Luke Graham
Pampero Firpo beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Kim III beat Man Mountain Cannon

9/13/68 Tokyo
Giant Baba & Kim III beat  Haystacks Calhoun & Luke Graham
Antonio Inoki beat Man Mountain Cannon
Pampero Firpo beat Motoshi Okuma dq
Bob Armstrong beat Akihisa Takachiho

Man Mountain Cannon aka George Crybaby Cannon



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 16th, 2008 06:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/5/66 Atlanta TV
Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Johnny Apollo & Bob Armstrong



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 16th, 2008 06:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/16/75 Chattanooga
Bullwire match
Jackie & Don & Sonny "Roughhouse" Fargo beat Bill Dundee & Chris Colt & Bill Colt
Bob Armstrong no contest Mongolian Stomper
Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich beat Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller to win US tag team title
Robert Fuller beat Frank Morrell
Phil Hickerson beat Buddy Diamond
att: 5,000+

9/13/75 Chattanooga
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Ivan Koloff
No time limit, no dq
the Interns beat Jackie Fargo & Pepper Gomez
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey beat Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich
Rip Hawk beat Buddy Diamond
Jerry Barber beat Jim Kent
Att: 4,200

9/20/75 Chattanooga
No time limit, no dq
Mongolian Stomper & Ivan Koloff beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Jackie Fargo & Pepper Gomez beat the Interns
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey drew Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich
Don Carson & George Gulas beat Rip Hawk & Otto Von Heller

9/30/75 Louisville
Bill Dundee & Mongolian Stomper vs Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
The Interns vs Jackie Fargo & Pepper Gomez
Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger vs Joey Rossi & Bearcat Brown
Tommy Rich & Tojo Yamamoto vs Jim Kent & Tony Santos
Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson vs Eddie Marlin & Buddy Diamond

10/16/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Twelve man ‘rassle royal for $1000
Loser leaves for six months
Southern champion Bob Armstrong vs Mongolian Stomper
Masked Interns vs Don Carson & Randy Fargo
$150 vs. masks
Eddie Marlin & Tommy Marlin vs Masked Golden Hawks
Jim Kent vs Buddy Diamond

10/21/75 Louisville, KY @ Gardens
Masked Interns vs Eddie Marlin & Bill Dundee
Norvell Austin vs Jerry Jarrett
Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich vs Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Bob Armstrong vs Darrell Cochran
Mike Loren vs Don Carson

11/1/75 Jonesboro Arkansas
Bob Armstrong beat David Shults
The Interns beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee

11/5/75 Nashville Fairgrounds Arena
Masked Interns vs Bob Armstrong & Bill Dundee
Jackie Fargo & Don Carson vs Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Jerry Lawler vs David Shults
Tommy Gilbert vs Mike Loren
Tommy Rich vs Bill Costello

11/18/75 Louisville
The Interns vs Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey vs Eddie Marlin & Tommy Gilbert
Southern Champion Bob Armstrong vs Dick Dunn
Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi vs Mike York & Bill Costello

9/17/76 Huntsville, AL @ Madison County Coliseum
No dq Match
Bob Armstrong vs Roger Kirby
Southeastern Tag Team Champions Masked Superstars vs Robert Fuller & Tommy Rich
Gorgeous George Jr vs Rip Smith
Loser leaves town
Bearcat Brown vs Norvell Austin
Butch Malone vs Frankie Laine

9/29/76 Nashville, TN @ Municipal Auditorium
No time limit, No dq Match
Mid-America champion Bob Armstrong vs Roger Kirby

I might have more Chattanooga cards. I'll check a different file tomorrow.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 16th, 2008 07:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/9/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong (sub Jerry Lawler) beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo & Roughhouse Fargo no contest Bill Dundee & Chris Colt & Bill Colt
Jerry Jarrett & George Gulas beat Karl Von Stieger & Otto Von Heller
Tommy Rich beat Bill Costello
Tommy Marlin beat Rocket Monroe
Att: 5500

8/23/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Special referee: Bob Holland, Robert Fuller in Armstrong's corner to counter manager Bearcat Wright
Southern Champion Mongolian Stomper vs Bob Armstrong
US Tag Team Champions Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich vs Bill Dundee & Otto Von Heller
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo vs Ron Wright & Don Wright
Karl Von Stieger vs Robert Fuller
Chris Colt & Bill Colt vs Steve Kovacs & Jerry Barber

8/30/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
15 Round Boxing Match, Jackie Fargo in Armstrong's corner to counter Manager Bearcat Wright
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper in Round 5
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey beat Tojo Yamamoto & Robert Fuller
Jackie Fargo & Tommy Rich beat Rip Hawk (sub Sputnik Monroe) & the Assassin
Jerry Jarrett & George Gulas beat the Masked Superstars
Bill Dundee beat Pepe Lopez
Attendance: 4200

9/6/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Southern Champion Mongolian Stomper dq
Tojo Yamamoto & Robert Fuller beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
The Interns no contest Jackie Fargo & Pepper Gomez
Ivan Koloff beat Devoy Brunson
Rip Hawk beat Pepper Gomez
Attendance: 4500

9/25/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Mongolian Stomper & Al Greene (sub Ivan Koloff) beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger dq
Don Carson drew Rip Hawk
Note: Special Thursday night card

10/2/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Coal miners cowboy boot match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Al Greene
Hospital elimination match, no DQ, no time limit
Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger beat Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi
Chief Billy War Eagle & Sylvia Hackney beat Tony Santos & Sharon Brooks
Chief Billy War Eagle beat Tony Santos
Sylvia Hackney beat Sharon Brooks

10/9/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Stomper's Title vs Armstrong's Hair
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper to win Southern Title
Piledriver match, the Outlaws Parker & Dillinger barred from ringside
Al Greene beat Robert Fuller
The Interns beat Don Greene & the Magnificent Zulu 2/3
Ricky Oliver (sub Billy War Eagle) beat Pepe Lopez dq
Jim Kent drew Rick McGraw

I'll find some more later.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 17th, 2008 03:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Tim Dills for all the Chattanooga cards.

10/23/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Southern Champion Bob Armstrong beat Al Greene
Eddie Marlin & Bill Dundee beat The Interns dq
Darrell Cochran beat Buddy Rogers Jr
Kid Chocolate & Don Carson beat the Masked Purple Mystery & Jim Kent
Don Carson beat Jim Kent

10/30/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Don Carson no contest Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
No time limit, No dq Match
Southern Champion Bob Armstrong beat Al Greene 2/3
Jerry Lawler beat Mike Loren
Tommy Rich & Buddy Diamond beat Mike Loren & Golden Hawk

11/13/73 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Andre the Giant beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey
Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich over Tony Santos & Jack Dalton
Southern Champion Bob Armstrong beat Golden Hawk
Jerry Jarrett beat Mr. Suzuki

11/23/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bounty Hunters no contest Jackie Fargo & Roughhouse Fargo
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey & Paul Maxwell (an ex-referee) beat Jerry Jarrett & Jerry Lawler & George Gulas
Southern Champion Bob Armstrong beat Don Greene
The Interns beat Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich
Honey Girl Paige & Joey Rossi beat Diamond Lil & David Shults
Note: Special Sunday card

12/20/75 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey drew Jackie Welch & Roy Lee Welch
Jackie Fargo & Bob Armstrong beat The Interns 2-0
Don Anderson beat Bill Costello
Pistol Pez Whatley beat Mitsu Arakawa dq
Don Greene beat Great Lucifer
Bob Armstrong beat Don Greene
Attendance: 4500



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 17th, 2008 01:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Rich Tate, Becky Taylor and Mike Rodgers.

3/12/79 Augusta, GA
Masked Superstar vs Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich
Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Frank Dusek vs Raymond Rougeau

3/16/79 Atlanta, GA
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Stan Hansen & Ole
Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Luke Graham beat Pierre Lefebrve
John Wolff beat Jerry Roberts

3/19/79 Augusta, GA
Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar vs Stan Hansen & Wahoo McDaniel
Ivan Koloff vs Tony Atlas
If Armstrong wins, he gets 5 minutes with Bobby Heenan
Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Rick Oliver vs Pierre Lefevre
Larry Latham vs Jerry Roberts

3/23/79 Atlanta, GA
Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen beat Ole & Gene Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess & Luke Graham
Larry Latham beat Pierre Lefebrve

3/30/79 Atlanta, GA
Dusty Rhodes beat Mystery Man attacked by Ole Anderson
Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar drew Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass & Blackjack Lanza
John Wolfe beat Frank Dusek
Mike Stallings beat Rick Oliver

4/2/79 Augusta, GA
Street fight
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass
Rufus Jones beat Larry Latham
Mike Stallings drew Kurt Von Hess

4/5/79 Atlanta, GA
Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Ivan Koloff drew Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca beat Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
Ron Bass beat Ray Rougeau
Mike Stallings beat Larry Latham

4/9/79 Augusta, GA
Bunkhouse match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel drew Masked Superstar
Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich dq
Ron Bass beat Frank Dusek
Mike Stallings beat Larry Latham

4/13/79 Atlanta, GA
Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong beat Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan COR
Wahoo McDaniel drew Masked Superstar
Ron Bass beat Mike Stallings
Angelo Mosca beat Rick Oliver

4/16/79 Augusta, GA
Russian Chain Match
Ivan Koloff vs Dusty Rhodes
Masked Superstar vs Mr Wrestling II
Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong
Angelo Mosca vs Mike Stallings
Rocket Monroe vs Frank Dusek
Carl Fergie vs Chick Donovan

4/23/79 Augusta, GA
Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R Jones & Norvell Austin beat Ole Anderson & Ivan KOloff to win Georgia Tag title
Angelo Mosca beat Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass beat Bill Dromo
Tenryu beat Carl Fergie

4/27/79 Atlanta, GA
Cage match
Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar COR
Blackjack Lanza & Angelo Mosca beat Tony Atlas & Bob Armstrong
Bobby Heenan beat Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling I & Mike Stallings beat Kurt Von Hess & Luke Graham
Bill Dromo beat Ron Bass dq
Rip Oliver beat Pete Austin
Tenryu beat John Wolfe

4/30/79 Augusta, GA
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Mosca
Masked Superstar drew Mr. Wrestling I
Bob Armstrong & Norvel Austin beat Ivan Koloff & Blackjack Lanza dq
Ron Bass beat Tenryu
Carl Fergie drew Mike Stallings

5/4/79 Atlanta, GA
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong & Bill Dromo
Tenyru beat Carl Fergie
John Wolfe beat Rick Oliver

5/7/79 Augusta, GA
Indian strap Match, Masked Superstar banned frpm Arena
Angelo Mosca vs Wahoo McDaniel
Blackjack Lanza vs Bob Armstrong
Ivan Koloff & Kurt Von Hess vs Tommy Rich & Norvell Austin
Rick Oliver vs Mike Stallings
Frank Dusek vs Jerry Roberts

5/14/79 Augusta, GA
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar to win Georgia Heavyweight Title
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong to win Georgia TV title
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Norvel Austin
John Wolfe beat Ben Alexander
Jerry Roberts beat Carl Fergie
Tenryu beat Ron Bass

5/18/79 Atlanta, GA
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff to win Georgia tag title
Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater dq
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Blackjack Lanza & Ron Bass beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Pak Song & Kim Duk
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstars
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Ray Candy & Norvel Austin
Lou Thesz beat Luke Graham

5/25/79 Atlanta, GA
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Blackjack Lanza dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Kurt Von Hess
Ray Candy beat Bill Howard
Jerry Roberts beat Frank Monte

5/29/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Georgia Tag Team Title Match
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Armstrong vs Masked Superstar
Ray Candy & Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods vs Doug Somers & Kurt Von Hess
Frank Monte vs Jerry Roberts
Charlie Fulton vs Norvell Austin

6/1/79 Atlanta, GA
Handicap Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Heenan & Blackjack Lanza dq
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Kurt Von Hess beat Norvel Austin & Ray Candy
Mike Stallings beat Bill Howard
Carl Fergie beat Charlie Fulton

6/5/79 Warner Robins, GA
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ole Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods vs Rocket Monroe & Masked Superstar
Bill Howard vs Norvell Austin
Jerry Roberts vs Mike Hammer

6/8/79 Atlanta, GA
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel to win Georgia Tag title
Masked Superstar beat Bob Armstrong
Dusty Rhodes beat Kurt Von Hess
TV Champion Blackjack Lanza beat Tony Atlas
Ray Candy beat Doug Somers
Mike Stallings beat Mike Hammer

6/12/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff dq
Masked Superstar beat Bob Armstrong
Ray Candy & Mr. Wrestling I beat Rocket Monroe & Kurt Von Hess
Mike Stallings beat Doug Somers
Norvel Austin beat Mike Hammer

6/18/79 Augusta, GA
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Armstrong
Ray Candy beat Masked Superstar
Mike Stallings beat John Wolfe
Jerry Stubbs beat Ben Alexander

6/19/79 Macon, GA
Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Masked Superstar
No time Limit, No dq Match
Tommy Rich vs Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen vs the Avengers
Jerry Roberts vs Killer Karl Kox
Ray Candy vs Bill Howard
Doug Somers vs Mike Stallings



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 17th, 2008 05:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/26/79 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Lumberjack Match, Bobby Heenan barred from ringside
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar dq
Tommy Rich no contest Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Killer Karl Kox beat Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen
Ray Candy beat Carl Fergie
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bill Howard
Jerry Stubbs (sub Norvell Austin) beat Kurt Von Hess

7/9/79 Augusta, GA
Mask vs Belt, Bobby Heenan barred from ringside
Masked Superstar vs Georgia Champion Wahoo McDaniel
TV Champion Blackjack Lanza vs Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff vs Ray Candy
Killer Karl Kox vs Bob Armstrong
Doug Somers vs Mike Stallings
Bill Howard vs Jerry Roberts

8/3/79 Atlanta, GA
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Atlanta dq
Ray Candy beat Blackjack Lanza
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox & Austin Idol
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Jerry Stubbs beat Doug Somers
Tenryu drew Bill Howard

8/10/79 Atlanta, GA
Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes drew Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Tony Atlas beat Blackjack Lanza
Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Bobby Heenan
Stan Hansen beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Stallings beat Jerry Roberts

8/27/79 Augusta, GA
Bullrope match
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Ray Candy beat Ernie Ladd
Bob Armstrong beat The Eliminator
Carl Fergie beat Jerry Stubbs
Doug Sommers beat Mike Stallings

9/3/79 Augusta, GA
Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen & Bob Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd & Ray Stevens
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Jonathon Boyd
Carl Fergie beat Chick Donovan

9/21/79 Atlanta, GA
Cage match
Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson to win Georgia Tag Team title
Bill Watts beat Ernie Ladd
Tony Atlas beat Killer Karl Kox
The Sheik beat Ray Candy
Bob Armstrong beat Toru Tanaka
Rip Oliver & Lord Jonathon Boyd beat Ricky Fields & Bill Dromo
Buzz Sawyer beat Carl Fergie

9/24/79 Augusta, GA
Tommy Rich & The Crusher beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox beat Stan Hansen
Bob Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Bobby Jaggers beat Ray Candy
Buzz Sawyer beat Carl Fergie

10/1/79 Augusta, GA
Ernie Ladd & Blackjack Lanza vs Tommy Rich & The Crusher
Georgia Champion Killer Karl Kox vs Mr Wrestling II
Ox Baker vs Bob Armstrong
Dynamite Bobby Jaggers vs Ted Allen
Jonathon Boyd vs Buzz Sawyer

10/5/79 Atlanta
Andre the Giant & Tony Atlas beat Killer Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & The Crusher to win Georgia tag title
Stan Hansen beat Bobby Jaggers
Bob Armstrong beat Jonathan Boyd
Jacques Goulet beat Ricky Fields
Chris Markoff beat Buzz Sawyer

10/8/79 Augusta, GA,
Canadian lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Heenan
Tommy Rich & The Crusher no contest Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
Tony Atlas beat Ox Baker
Bobby Jaggers beat Chick Donovan
Carl Fergie beat Gerald Finley

10/12/79 Atlanta, GA
Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Billy Graham dq
Bob Armstrong & Stan Hansen beat Killer Karl Kox & Ox Baker
Chris Markoff beat Ricky Fields
Jacques Goulet drew Bret Hart

10/15/79 Augusta, GA
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich dq
Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Jaggers
Tommy Rich beat Ox Baker
Bret Hart beat Lord Jonathon Boyd
Carl Fergie beat Chick Donovan

10/22/79 Augusta, GA
Fence Match
Bobby Heenan vs Bob Armstrong
Ernie Ladd & Killer Karl Kox vs Ole Anderson & Tony Atlas
Dynamite Bobby Jaggers vs Ted Allen
Austin Idol vs Stan Hansen
Bill Howard vs Bret Hart

11/17/79 Marietta, GA
Bob Armstrong beat Bobby Heenan
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar
Buzz Sawyer beat Buck Brannigan
Bret Hart beat Luke Graham
Buzz Sawyer beat Bobby Jaggers



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Mar 18th, 2008 07:20 am
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/13/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II COR
Abdullah The Butcher no contest Dusty Rhodes
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Georgia Tag Champions Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff dq
Terry Funk beat Bob Armstrong
Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn beat Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Sheik ddq Dick Slater
Ken Patera drew Tony Atlas
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis beat Austin Idol & Eddie Mansfield
Ray Candy beat Tom Shaft

9/29/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Boxing
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Georgia Champion Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong
Jim Brunzell & Mr. Wrestling I beat The Assassins
Mr. Saito beat Steve Keirn
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Lane
Killer Khan beat Terry Taylor

12/15/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Georgia champion Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Freebirds beat Stan Frazier & Robert Fuller
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Jos LeDuc beat Terry Taylor
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey

11/9/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Tommy Rich 60:00
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
Terry Gordy beat George Wells
Jim Duggan drew Brian Blair

11/16/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bounty Match
Ivan Koloff vs Tommy Rich
title vs mask
Masked Superstar vs Mr. Wrestling II
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Jim Duggan vs Bruno Sammartino Jr
Tor Kamata vs El Gran Apollo

11/22/81 Columbus
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich dq
Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Terry Gordy dq
Kabuki beat Bruno Sammartino Jr
Austin Idol beat El Gran Apollo

11/23/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich dq
Michael Hayes beat Austin Idol dq
Masked Superstar & Ray Stevens beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Gordy
Big Red beat Mike Sharpe
Angel drew El Gran Apollo

11/30/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Austin Idol & Terry Gordy vs Michael Hayes & Big Red
Masked Superstar vs Bob Armstrong
Bounty Match
Ray Stevens vs Tommy Rich
Jim Duggan vs El Gran Apollo
Mike Sharpe vs Brad Armstrong

12/7/81 Augusta, GA
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Austin Idol & Terry Gordy dq
Super Destroyer beat Michael Hayes
Bob Armstrong beat The Angel
Brad Armstrong beat Rick Harris
Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo

12/8/81 Tifton, GA @ Tift County High Gymnasium
Georgia Champion Masked Superstar vs Tommy Rich
Jim Duggan vs Bruno Sammartino Jr.
Iron Mike Sharpe vs El Gran Apollo
Terry Gordy & French Angel vs Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong

12/13/81 Atlanta, GA
NWA champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes beat Kabuki
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & SUper Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Ray Candy
Terry Gordy beat El Gran Apollo

12/14/81 Augusta, GA
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Michael Hayes & Bob Armstrong & Big Red beat Terry Gordy & Ray Stevens & Super Destroyer
Brad Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo
El Gran Apollo beat Rick Harris

12/25/81 Atlanta, GA
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Ox Baker
Leroy Brown & Big Red & Andre The Giant beat Super Destroyer & Masked Superstar & The Assassin
Austin Idol beat Michael Hayes
Mr Wrestling II dcor Buzz Sawyer
Jim Garvin beat Terry Gordy dq
Ron Bass beat Ted Oates

12/26/81 Chattangooga, TN
Bob Armstrong beat Terry Gordy dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Big Red beat Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris
El Gran Apollo & Lynn Martel beat Rick Harris & Leilani Kai
Brad Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Jim Garvin beat Big O

12/27/81 Columbus
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes beat Kabuki dq
Brad Armstrong & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Big Red beat Terry Gordy
Austin Idol beat Michael Hayes
Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo
Att 11,000



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Mar 18th, 2008 04:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Andre the Giant beat Ricky Harris (sub Assassin)
Dick Slater beat Great Kabuki
National Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Texas Death Match
Buzz Sawyer beat Mr. Wrestling II
Stan Hansen no contest Terry Gordy
Big Red beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat El Gran Apollo
Ron Bass beat Jerry Oates
Jimmy Garvin beat French Angel

1/1/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle Royal ($10,000): Jimmy Garvin (Winner)
No dq Match
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Big Red
Tommy Rich beat Great Kabuki
National Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ron Bass & Buzz Sawyer
Terry Gordy drew Mr. Wrestling II
Jimmy Garvin beat French Angel

1/3/82 Chattanooga, TN
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Big Red
Tommy Rich dcor Austin Idol
National Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer dq
Ron Bass beat El Gran Apollo
Jimmy Garvin beat French Angel

1/5/82 Canton, OH
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy dq
Jim Garvin beat Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong beat The Angel
Brad Armstrong drew Buzz Sawyer

1/9/82 Chattanooga, TN
Indian Strap Match
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Bob Armstrong & Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Ron Bass & Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer dq
Brad Armstrong drew Buzz Sawyer
Kevin Sullivan ddq Jimmy Garvin
El Gran Apollo beat Ricky Harris

1/11/82 Augusta, GA
Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin beat Austin Idol
Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan beat Brad Armstrong & El Gran Apollo
Buzz Sawyer ddq Big Red
Rick Harris beat Tommy Rogers

1/16/82 Chattanooga, TN
Lumberjack Match
Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich drew Ron Bass
National Tag Team Champions Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer dq
Ron Fuller beat Ricky Harris
Jimmy Garvin beat French Angel

1/17/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar to win National title
Brad Armstrong & Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass & Super Destroyer
Gary Hart banned from ringside
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki dq
Leroy Brown & Big Red no contest Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
Jim Garvin dcor Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Oates beat Bill Dromo
El Gran Apollo beat The Angel dq
Ron Fuller beat Rick Harris

1/18/82 Augusta, GA
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass & Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich & Big Red
Jimmy Garvin beat Mr. X
Rick Harris drew El Gran Apollo

1/23/82 Chattanooga, TN
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Ricky Harris (sub Buzz Sawyer) & Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass dq
Jimmy Garvin drew Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong beat French Angel

1/25/82 Augusta, GA
Dusty Rhodes & Big Red vs Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich vs Ron Bass
No dq Match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Rick Harris vs Jim Garvin
French Angel vs El Gran Apollo

1/30/82 Chattanooga, TN
National Tag Team Champions Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Big Red dq
National Champion Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass
NWA Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Brad Armstrong dq
Bob Armstrong & Jimmy Garvin beat Kevin Sullivan & French Angel (sub Buzz Sawyer)
Ricky Harris beat El Gran Apollo

2/1/82 Augusta, GA
National Tag Team Champions Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Big Red
National Champion Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass
NWA Junior Champion Les Thornton dcor Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer drew Bob Armstrong & Jim Garvin
Rick Harris beat Tommy Rogers

2/6/82 Chattanooga, TN
Ron Fuller & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
No dq Match
Ron Bass beat Jimmy Garvin
Buzz Sawyer beat Leroy Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Ricky Harris
Brad Armstrong vs French Angel

2/7/82 Atlanta, GA
Tommy Rich beat Harley Race dq
Roddy Piper dcor Bob Armstrong
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer dcor Leroy Brown & Ron Fuller
Brad Armstrong beat Ron Bass dq
Blackjack Mulligan beat Big Red
NWA Junior Champion Les Thornton dcor Jerry Brisco
Kevin Sullivan beat Ted Oates
Buzz Sawyer beat Jimmy Garvin
Jerry Oates beat Rick Harris
The Angel beat Tommy Rogers

2/8/82 Augusta, GA
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs Leroy Brown & Ron Fuller
No dq Match
Ron Bass vs Jim Garvin
Buzz Sawyer vs Bob Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan vs Brad Armstrong
French Angel vs Tommy Rogers

2/13/82 Chattanooga, TN
Lumberjack Match
Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer dq
Texas Death match
Jim Garvin beat Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer
Rick Harris beat Tommy Rogers

2/15/82 Augusta, GA
Masked Superstar & Buzz Sawyer vs Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
Ron Bass vs Jim Garvin
Kevin Sullivan vs Bob Armstrong
French Angel vs Brad Armstrong
Rick Harris vs Tom Prichard

2/27/82 Augusta, GA
Ole Anderson vs Tommy Rich
Roddy Piper vs Bob Armstrong
Bullrope Match
Ron Bass vs Jim Garvin
Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen vs Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
French Angel vs Brad Armstrong

3/6/82 Augusta, GA
Ole Anderson vs Tommy Rich
The rest are part of a one night tag tourney for the national tag titles
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs Ron Fuller & Big Red
Super Destroyer & Ron Bass vs Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Rick Harris & Chic Donovan vs Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer vs Tommy Rich & Jim Garvin

3/7/82 Chattanooga, TN
Bullrope Match
Ron Bass beat Jimmy Garvin
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Big Red beat Ricky Harris
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan

3/9/82 Lansing, MI
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Harley Race beat Michael Hayes
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ron Bass & Buzz Sawyer
Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rick Harris

3/10/82 Grand Rapids, MI
Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
Michael Hayes beat Ron Bass dq
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer & Super Destroyer
Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rick Harris

3/11/82 Toledo, OH
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Super Destroyer
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Buzz Sawyer beat Michael Hayes
Brad Armstrong drew Kevin Sullivan
Jim Garvin beat Rick Harris

3/14/82 Lansing, MI
Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong beat Kabuki & Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass dq
Leroy Brown beat John Studd COR
Super Destroyer beat Tom Prichard
Kevin Sullivan drew Brad Armstrong

3/14/82 Atlanta, GA
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes dq
Roddy Piper beat Tommy Rich
Bob Armstrong beat Great Kabuki dq
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Brad Armstrong
No dq match
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Garvin
Gino Hernandez beat Tom Prichard
Brad Armstrong drew Kevin Sullivan

3/15/82 Augusta, GA
Tommy Rich vs Ron Bass
Ron Fuller vs Super Destroyer
Bob Armstrong & Jim Garvin vs Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan
Big Red vs Rick Harris
Tom Prichard vs Chic Donovan

3/20/82 Chattanooga, TN
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass & Super Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Jimmy Garvin
Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan
Tom Prichard beat Ricky Harris
Jerry Oates (sub Big Red) beat Chick Donovan

3/24/82 Columbus
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
National Champion Ron Bass beat Leroy Brown dq
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan
Sabrina beat Leilani Kai

3/25/82 Gadsden, AL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass beat Jerry Oates
Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Ted Oates
Tom Prichard beat Ricky Harris

3/27/82 Chattanooga, TN
Dragon-Shi Match
Great Kabuki beat Bob Armstrong
National Champion Ron Bass beat Leroy Brown
Brad Armstrong no contest Buzz Sawyer
Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Oates
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan
Ted Oates beat Ricky Harris

3/28/82 Columbus
Tommy Rich beat Great Kabuki
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong dq
Super Destroyer & John Studd beat Terry Taylor & Leroy Brown
Buzz Sawyer beat Tom Prichard
Gino Hernandez drew Brad Armstrong



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 21st, 2008 06:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/1/82 Saginaw, MI
Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes beat Kabuki & John Studd
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass dq
Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong
Leroy Brown no contest SUper Destroyer
Tom Prichard drew Kevin Sullivan

4/4/82 Atlanta, GA
Bunkhouse match
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk
Gary Hart barred from ringside
Bob Armstrong no contest Kabuki
Dick Slater beat Roddy Piper dq
National Champion Ron Bass beat Tommy Rich
Michael Hayes & Leroy Brown & Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin & Super Destroyer & Ricky Harris
Kevin Sullivan drew Tom Prichard
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris

4/5/82 Augusta, GA
Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass
Leroy Brown & Brad Armstrong beat The Assassin & Super Destroyer dq
Kevin Sullivan no contest Buzz Sawyer
Ricky Harris drew Tom Prichard
Bob Armstrong beat Chick Donovan

4/10/82 Cincinnati, OH
Texas Death match
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter COR
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong
Lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Pvt. Nelson & Don Kernodle beat Vinnie Valentino & Kelly Kiniski
Rick Connors beat Ken Hall
Tony Anthony beat Cowboy Young

4/14/82 Lansing, MI
Bob Armstrong & Dusty Rhodes beat Kabuki & Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass dq
Leroy Brown beat John Studd
Super Destroyer beat Tom Prichard
Kevin Sullivan drew Brad Armstrong

4/18/82 Atlanta, GA
Minnesota Loggers Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Canadian strap match
Dick Slater & Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart & Kabuki & Roddy Piper
Leroy Brown beat National Champion Ron Bass dq
Kevin Sullivan dcor Buzz Sawyer
Super Destroyer & John Studd beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
Tom Prichard drew Eddie Mansfield
Brad Armstrong beat Rick Harris
Note: For those wondering about Gary Hart managing Piper, it would have been during this time period.

4/24/82 Chattanooga, TN
Boston Street Fight Match
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer
Ron Bass beat Tommy Rich dq
National Tag Team Champions John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Harris
Tom Prichard (sub Bobby Garrett) beat Chick Donovan

4/25/82 Columbus, OH
Dick Slater beat Roddy Piper dq
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Great Kabuki
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer
Super Destroyer beat Tom Prichard

5/1/82 Augusta, GA
Dusty Rhodes & Mr Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Tommy Rich
Super Destroyer & John Studd dcor Leroy Brown & Michael Hayes
Kevin Sullivan beat Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Brad Armstrong beat Rick Harris
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan

5/2/82 Atlanta, GA
Dusty Rhodes & George Steele ddq Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
Bob Armstrong no contest Gary Hart
Gary Hart locked in cage above the ring
Bob Armstrong beat Great Kabuki
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich for National Title
Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar dq
Michael Hayes beat Ron Bass
Brad Armstrong & Tom Prichard beat Rick Harris & Chick Donovan

5/2/82 Columbus, GA
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Bass
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Michael Hayes & Kevin Sullivan
Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong

5/5/82 Lansing, MI
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper dq
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Michael Hayes beat Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer COR

5/7/82 Dayton, OH
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper
Dusty Rhodes & Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen dq
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer

5/16/82 Columbus, GA
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer dq
Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ray Stevens
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donavan
Brad Armstrong beat Bill White

5/16/82 Atlanta, GA
Leroy Brown beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer
El Mongol & Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Destroyer & Ray Stevens & Masked Superstar
Ted Dibiase beat Bill White
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Tom Prichard beat Bob Garrett

5/17/82 Augusta, GA
Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer dq
Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar
Tom Prichard drew Ray Stevens
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan

5/22/82 Chattanooga, TN
No dq Match
Tommy Rich no contest Buzz Sawyer
Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Ray Stevens drew Kevin Sullivan
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan

5/24/82 Augusta, GA
Masked Superstar & Buzz Sawyer beat Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich
John Studd dcor Leroy Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Super Destroyer
Ray Stevens drew Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard

5/29/82 Huntington, WV
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer dq
John Studd dcor Leroy Brown
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan
Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson
El Mongol drew Ray Stevens

6/5/82 Chattanooga, TN
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat John Studd & Super Destroyer dq
Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard
El Mongol beat Pete Martin

6/6/82 Columbus, GA
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer COR
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling II & Leroy Brown beat Super Destroyer & Chic Donovan
Brad Armstong beat Pete Martin
Chic Donavan beat Tom Prichard

6/11/82 Cincinnati, OH
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong
Sgt. Slaughter beat Don Muraco
Pork Chop Cash beat Juan Reynosa
Kelly Kiniski beat The Monk
King Parsons beat Dalton

6/12/82 Chattanooga, TN
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy no contest Super Destroyer & Buzz Sawyer
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling II beat Chic Donovan
Brad Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Kevin Sullivan beat Pete Martin

6/16/82 Macon, GA
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Destroyer & Masked Superstar
John Studd no contest Leroy Brown
Michael Hayes beat Chick Donavan
Paul Orndorff beat Tom Prichard

6/20/82 Columbus, GA (afternoon)
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong
Michael Hayes beat Super Destroyer
Wild Samoans beat Paul Orndorff & Kevin Sullivan
John Studd dcor Leroy Brown
Brad Armstrong beat Pete Martin

6/20/82 Atlanta, GA (evening)
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich ddq Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
Dr. X interferes and is unmasked and identified as Don Muraco
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar dq
Don Muraco & Super Destroyer beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Wild Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Chic Donovan

6/23/82 Port Huron, MI
Michael Hayes & Leroy Brown beat Wild Samoans dq
Don Muraco beat Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar

6/24/82 Grand Rapids, MI
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Leroy Brown
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
The Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II
Don Muraco beat Michael Hayes

6/25/82 Lansing, MI
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Michael Hayes
Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco dq
Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Buzz Sawyer & Masked Superstar
Afa the Samoan beat Mr. Wrestling II
Sika the Samoan beat Bob Armstrong

6/27/82 Columbus, OH
Texas Tornado Match
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Don Muraco
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
Michael Hayes beat Buzz Sawyer
Samoan Afa beat Mr. Wrestling II
Terry Gordy drew Samoan Sika

7/3/82 Gadsden, AL
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Wild Samoans dq
Bob Armstrong beat Super Destroyer
Leroy Brown beat John Studd COR
Kevin Sullivan beat Chick Donovan
Tom Prichard beat Pete Martin

7/5/82 Gainesville
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Don Muraco & Super Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard

7/6/82 Macon, GA
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Freebirds Gordy & Hayes beat Super Destroyer & Chic Donavan
Brad Armstrong beat Tom Prichard

7/10/82 Chattanooga, TN
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Paul Orndorff
Wild Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tito Santana beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton drew Terry Gibbs

7/12/82 Augusta, GA
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat The Samoans dq
Tito Santana beat Les Thornton
Terry Gibbs beat Les Thornton

7/14/82 Columbus GA
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Wild Samoans
Tito Santana beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton drew Terry Gibbs

7/17/82 Chattanooga, TN
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
The Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Iron Shiek beat Tom Prichard
Terry Gibbs beat Chic Donavan

8/8/82 Macon, GA
Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong
Don Muraco & Super Destroyer beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Ole Anderson beat Billy Starr
Tito Santana beat Rick Benefield



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 12:54 pm Page:    1  2  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Bob Armstrong record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems