WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Central States  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Jul 22nd, 2011 12:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
Saturday, July 2, 1966
St. Louis TV – The Crusher W Jerry Kozak, Joe Tangero W Tarzan Baxter, Tim Geohagen W Tomayo Soto, Sonny Myers W Alex Perez, Lorenzo Parente D Butcher Vachone.
Waterloo TV – Bob Brown W Bobby Hart, Tim Geohagen W Johnny Kace.
 
Tuesday, July 5, 1966
Sedalia – Bob Geigel vs. Tim Geohagen, Bob Brown & The Viking vs. Jake Smith & The Stomper, Carlos Colon vs. Jack Donovan, Bob Brown vs. The Mongolian Stomper.
 
Thursday, July 7, 1966
Kansas City – Bob Brown & Alex Perez vs. Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers, Bobby Hart vs. Ramon Zavalza, Jack Donovan vs. The Mongolian Stomper, Jake Smith vs. The Viking.
 
Friday, July 8, 1966
King City, MO – Jack Donovan & The Viking vs. Tim Geohagen & The Mongolian Stomper, Bob Brown vs. Victor Rivera, The African Princess vs. Babs Wingo, Jack Donovan vs. Tim Geohagen, The Mongolian Stomper vs. The Viking.
Walker, IA – Bob Geigel D Sonny Myers, Betty Nicoli W Jean Antone, Jean Antone & Sonny Myers W Bob Geigel & Betty Nicoli.
 
Saturday, July 9, 1966
Kansas City TV – Jack Donovan & The Viking W Carlos Colon & Pat O’Connor, Tim Geohagen W Ramon Zavalza, Alex Perez W Bobby Hart.
St. Joseph TV – Jack Donovan W Bobby Hart, Jack Donovan D Pat O'Connor.
St. Louis TV – Johnny Kace D Jerry Kozak, Lorenzo Parente W-DQ Alex Perez, The Crusher W Tim Geohagen, Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor W Moose Cholak & Butcher Vachone.
Waterloo TV – Bob Brown W Roberto Gonzales, The Mongolian Stomper W Bob Geigel.
Waterloo – The Mongolian Stomper W Bob Brown, Sonny Myers D The Viking, Tim Geohagen W Bob Geigel, Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers W Bob Geigel & The Viking, Princess Ubangi W Georgia Brown.
 
Tuesday, July 12, 1966
Sedalia – Jack Donovan vs. The Mongolian Stomper, Bob Brown vs. Tim Geohagen, Georgia Brown vs. Princess Ubangi.
 
Wednesday, July 13, 1966
LeMay, MO – Cora Combs W Mae Goodner, Moose Cholak NC Bob Ellis, Lorenzo Parente & Joe Tangero W Johnny Kace & Joe Tomasso, Dick the Bruiser W Sonny Myers.
 
Thursday, July 14, 1966
Kansas City - Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers W Bobby Hart & Pat O' Connor, Princess Ubangi W Georgia Brown, Alex Perez NC Jake Smith, Jack Donovan & The Viking W Bob Ellis & The Mongolian Stomper.
 
Saturday, July 16, 1966
Kansas City TV – Alex Perez W Ed Hawkins, Jack Donovan W Carlos Colon, The Viking W Ramon Zavalza, The Mongolian Stomper W Roberto Gonzales.
St. Joseph TV – The Viking W Carlos Colon, Sonny Myers W Roberto Gonzales, Harley Race W Ramon Zavalza. 
St. Louis TV – Bob Geigel W Dwayne Peale, Joe Tangero W Corsica Joe, Dory Funk Jr. NC Fritz von Erich, Sonny Myers W Jack Vansky.
Waterloo TV – Bob Brown W Bobby Hart, Tim Geohagen W Bob Brown.
 
Sunday, July 17, 1966
Cedar Rapids – Tim Geohagen W The Viking, The Alaskan W Bob Brown, Sonny Myers D Pat O’Connor, The Black Orchid W Princess Ubangi, Tim Geohagen won 6-man battle royal.
 
Monday, July 18, 1966
Dubuque – The Alaskan & Sonny Myers W Bob Brown & The Viking, Georgia Brown W Princess Ubangi, Sonny Myers W Bob Brown, The Alaskan NC The Viking.
Tuesday, July 19, 1966
Sedalia – Bob Brown & Alex Perez vs. Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers, The Mongolian Stomper vs. The Viking, Bob Brown vs. Sonny Myers, Tim Geohagen vs. Alex Perez.
 
Thursday, July 21, 1966
Kansas City - Tim Geohagen D Alex Perez, Bobby Hart W Roberto Gonzales, Jack Donovan D Sonny Myers, Tim Geohagen, Sonny Myers & Ramon Zavala W Jack Donovan, Alex Perez & Danny Plechas, The Viking W The Mongolian Stomper.
 
Friday, July 22, 1966
Savannah, MO – Bob Geigel vs. Bobby Hart, Jack Donovan vs. Tim Geohagen, Bob Brown & Bob Geigel vs. Bobby Hart & The Mongolian Stomper, Sonny Myers vs. The Viking.
 
Saturday, July 23, 1966
Kansas City TV – Jack Donovan W Ramon Zavalza, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Frank Altman & Roberto Gonzales, Bob Geigel W Frankie Hester.
St. Louis TV – Johnny Kace W Bobby Hart, Moose Cholak W Joe Wolfe, Bob Ellis W Herb Larson, The Crusher W Joe Tangero, Lorenzo Parente D Danny Plechas.
Waterloo TV – The Viking W Bobby Hart, The Mongolian Stomper W Alex Perez.
Waterloo – Jack Donovan W Bobby Hart, Tim Geohagen W-DQ Bob Brown, The Viking W The Mongolian Stomper, Sonny Myers W Alex Perez.
 
Tuesday, July 26, 1966
Sedalia – Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers W Bob Geigel & Alex Perez, Jack Donovan W Bobby Hart, Jean Antone D Betty Nicoli.
 
Thursday, July 28, 1966
Kansas City – Alex Perez W Roberto Gonzales, Carlos Colon W Ramon Zavala, Sonny Myers W Bobby Hart, Bob Geigel W Tim Geohagen, Jack Donovan & The Viking W Luke Brown & Jake Smith.
 
Saturday, July 30, 1966
St. Louis TV – Angelo Poffo W Jack Vansky, Tim Geohagen D The Viking, Dory Funk Jr. W Billy Strong, Bob Ellis & Sonny Myers W Moose Cholak & Jack Donovan.
Waterloo TV – Tim Geohagen W Ramon Zavalza, Bob Geigel W Carlos Colon.
 
Sunday, July 31, 1966
Cedar Rapids – Carlos Colon W Ramon Zavalza, Sonny Myers D Alex Perez, Tim Geohagen W-DQ Bob Brown, The Alaskan W Bob Geigel.
 
Thursday, August 4, 1966
Kansas City – Tim Geohagen vs. Ramon Zavalza, Sonny Myers vs. Alex Perez, Jean Antone & Carlos Colon vs. Betty Nicoli & Danny Plechas, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Jack Donovan & The Viking.
 
Saturday, August 6, 1966
Kansas City TV – Jack Donovan W Ramon Zavalza, Alex Perez W Frankie Hester, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Ed Hawkins & Danny Plechas.
St. Joseph TV – Ramon Zavalza W Frankie Hester, Sonny Myers W Bob Geigel.
St. Louis TV – Johnny Kace W Mack York, Lorenzo Parente W Corsica Joe, Sonny Myers W Eric von Brauner, The Crusher W Thor Hagen.
Waterloo TV – The Alaskan W Ray Burns, Carlos Colon W The Viking.
Waterloo – The Viking W The Alaskan, Pat O’Connor W Tom Jordan, Carlos Colon W-DQ Bob Brown, Tim Geohagen W Jack Donovan, Thor Hagen W Bob Brown.
 
Sunday, August 7, 1966
Topeka – Jack Donovan W Carlos Colon, Luke Brown W Bob Geigel, Sonny Myers NC Alex Perez, The Viking W Jake Smith, Luke Brown & Jake Smith won battle royal.
 
Monday, August 8, 1966
Dubuque – Pat O’Connor W Ray Burns, Tim Geohagen W Harley Race, The Alaskan & Tim Geohagen W Bob Brown & Harley Race.
 
Tuesday, August 9, 1966
Sedalia – Tim Geohagen W The Viking, Carlos Colon & Pat O’Connor W-DQ Bob Brown & Jack Donovan, Bob Brown W Pat O’Connor, Jack Donovan W Carlos Colon.
 
Thursday, August 11, 1966
Kansas City – Carlos Colon vs. Tim Geohagen, Bob Ellis vs. Danny Plechas, Sonny Myers vs. Alex Perez, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Jack Donovan & The Viking.

Saturday, August 13, 1966
Kansas City TV – Jack Donovan W Ray Burns, Alex Perez W Fred Baron, Pat O’Connor W Ed Hawkins, Bob Geigel W Hector Lopez.
St. Joseph TV – Bob Geigel W Ray Burns, Pat O’Connor W Jack Donovan.
St. Louis TV – Luis Martinez W Johnny Kace, Joe Tangero W Treach Phillips, Dory Funk Jr. W Jerry Dean, Fritz von Erich W Jose Betancourt, Bob Clark D Bob Ellis.
Waterloo TV – Bob Brown D Tim Geohagen, Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers W Bob Brown & Ramon Zavalza.
 
Tuesday, August 16, 1966
Sedalia – Bob Brown W Jack Donovan, Tim Geohagen & Sonny Myers W Ray Burns & The Viking, Sonny Myers D The Viking, Tim Geohagen W Ray Burns.
 
Wednesday, August 17, 1966
Independence – Bob Brown D Carlos Colon, Tim Geohagen W-DQ Harley Race, Pat O’Connor W Jack Donovan, Tim Geohagen won 6-man battle royal.
Trenton, MO – Bob Geigel vs. Jerry Kozak, Carlos Colon vs. Alex Perez, Jean Antone & Jerry Kozak vs. Bob Geigel & Betty Nicoli, Sonny Myers vs. The Viking.
 
Thursday, August 18, 1966
Kansas City – Sonny Myers W Danny Plechas, Tim Geohagen W Ray Burns, Pat O’Connor W Jerry Kozak, Bob Brown W Jack Donovan, Bob Geigel W The Viking.
 
Saturday, August 20, 1966
Kansas City TV – Sonny Myers W Fred Hall, Jack Donovan W Hector Gomez, The Viking W Ramon Zavalza.
St. Joseph TV – Jean Antone D Verne Bottoms, Verne Bottoms & Jack Donovan W Jean Antone & Ramon Zavalza.
St. Louis TV – Jose Betancourt D Angelo Poffo, Bobby Graham W Luis Martinez, Sonny Myers W Jack Donovan, Moose Cholak W Jose Betancourt & Guy Mitchell.
St. Louis – Betty Nicoli W Mae Goodner, Bobby Managoff & Pat O’Connor W Moose Cholak & Moose Evans, Bobby Graham W Sonny Myers & Whipper Watson, Bob Geigel D Dory Funk Sr., Eddie Graham W Tommy Phillips, Joe Tangero W The Viking, Angelo Poffo W Tomayo Soto, Lou Thesz W The Crusher, Dory Funk Jr. W Fritz von Erich.
Waterloo TV – Bob Brown D Carlos Colon, Tim Geohagen W Ray Burns.
 
Sunday, August 21, 1966
Cedar Rapids – The Viking W Tim Geohagen, Pat O’Connor W Jack Donovan, Bob Brown D Carlos Colon, Verne Bottoms W Jean Antone.
 
Monday, August 22, 1966
Dubuque – Pat O’Connor W The Viking, Jack Donovan D Tim Geohagen, Jean Antone & Tim Geohagen W Verne Bottoms & Jack Donovan.
Wichita – Alex Perez W Richard Moody, Alex Perez W Ray Burns, Bob Brown W Carlos Colon, Ramon Zavalza W Chris Hardy.
 
Thursday, August 25, 1966
Kansas City – Bob Brown W Tim Geohagen, Danny Plechas W Ray Burns, Sonny Myers W Alex Perez, Jack Donovan & The Viking W Pat O’Connor & Lou Thesz.
 
Saturday, August 27, 1966
Kansas City TV – Jack Donovan & Alex Perez W Ray Burns & Tim Geohagen, Pat O’Connor W Jim Hardy, Bob Geigel W Chris Hardy.
St. Joseph TV – Bob Geigel W Jim Hardy, Tim Geohagen W Ray Burns, Jack Donovan W Chris Hardy.
St. Louis TV – Moose Cholak D Bobby Managoff, Dory Funk Jr. W Roger Kirby, Gene Kiniski W Sonny Myers, Mitsu Arakawa & Bobby Graham W Luis Martinez & Angelo Poffo.
 
Monday, August 29, 1966
Wichita – The Viking W Tim Geohagen, Bob Brown W Ramon Zavalza, The Viking W Carlos Colon, Tim Geohagen won 5-man battle royal.
 
Tuesday, August 30, 1966
Sedalia – Tim Geohagen & Pat O’Connor W-DQ Jack Donovan & The Viking, Jean Antone W Verne Bottoms, Jack Donovan D Pat O’Connor.
 
Thursday, September 1, 1966
Kansas City – Bob Brown, Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor W Jack Donovan, Alex Perez & The Viking, Carlos Colon D Chris Hardy, Pat O’Connor W-DQ Alex Perez, Tim Geohagen W Ray Burns.
 
Friday, September 2, 1966
Arnold, MO – Johnny Kace D Lorenzo Parente, Betty Nicoli W Jean Antone, Bobby Graham W Angelo Poffo, Bob Ellis & Lorenzo Parente W Moose Cholak & Johnny Kace.
 
Saturday, September 3, 1966
Kansas City TV – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Ray Burns & Dick Murdoch, Jack Donovan W Jim Hardy, Scandor Akbar W Chris Hardy.
St. Joseph TV – Jack Donovan D Sonny Myers, Dick Murdoch W-DQ Scandor Akbar, Scandor Akbar & Jack Donovan W Dick Murdoch & Sonny Myers.
St. Louis TV – Thor Hagen W Johnny Kace, Tim Geohagen D Luis Martinez, The Viking W Angelo Poffo, Bobby Graham W Joe Wolfe, Lorenzo Parente W Danny Dusek.
 
Monday, September 5, 1966
Wichita – Bob Brown W Tim Geohagen, Scandor Akbar & Bob Brown W Ray Burns & Chris Hardy, Scandor Akbar W Ray Burns, Chris Hardy W Bob Brown.
 
Thursday, September 8, 1966
Kansas City – Jack Donovan & The Viking W Bob Brown & Bob Geigel, Pat O’Connor D Alex Perez, Scandor Akbar W Ramon Zavalza, Tim Geohagen & Dick Murdoch W Ray Burns & Chris Hardy.
 
Saturday, September 10, 1966
St. Joseph TV – Mike DiBiase W Dick Murdoch, Tim Geohagen D Alex Perez.
St. Louis TV – Luis Martinez W Joe Tomasso, Angelo Poffo W Steve Stanlee, Gene Kiniski W Chris Markoff, Bobby Graham W Santiago Acosta, Jack Donovan D Thor Hagen.
 
Monday, September 12, 1966
Wichita – Verne Bottoms & Jack Donovan W Tim Geohagen & Betty Nicoli, Verne Bottoms W Betty Nicoli, Jack Donovan D Tim Geohagen, Bob Geigel W The Viking.
 
Tuesday, September 13, 1966
Sedalia – Bob Brown W Jack Donovan, Tim Geohagen W-DQ Mike Dibiase, Bob Geigel D Sonny Myers.
 
Thursday, September 15, 1966
Kansas City – Scandor Akbar & Bob Brown D Dick Murdoch & Pat O’Connor, Jack Donovan & The Viking W Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Mike DiBiase W Carlos Colon, Alex Perez W Chris Hardy.
 
Friday, September 16, 1966
St. Louis – Fritz von Erich W Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk, Gene Kiniski W Dory Funk Jr., The Viking W Thor Hagen, Bob Ellis & Johnny Valentine W Moose Cholak & Johnny Powers, Lorenzo Parente W The Mongol, Bob Geigel W Tim Geohagen, Bobby Graham D Sonny Myers.
 
Saturday, September 17, 1966
Kansas City TV – Ron Reed W-DQ Bob Brown, Mike DiBiase W Jerry Timmons, Jack Donovan W Frankie Hester, Alex Perez W Ramon Zavalza.
St. Joseph TV – Ron Reed W Frankie Hester, Jack Donovan W Jerry Timmons.
St. Louis TV – Jack Donovan W Dick Murdoch, Johnny Powers W Jerry Timmons, Wilbur Snyder W Scandor Akbar, Dick the Bruiser & Bobby Graham NC Lorenzo Parente & Johnny Valentine.
 
Monday, September 19, 1966
Wichita – Bob Brown W The Viking, Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Jack Donovan & The Viking, Jack Donovan D Bob Geigel, Bobby Hart W Scandor Akbar.
 
Tuesday, September 20, 1966
Sedalia – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Jack Donovan & The Viking, Tim Geohagen W Carlos Colon, Bob Brown D The Viking, Bob Geigel W Jack Donovan.
 
Thursday, September 22, 1966
Kansas City – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Jack Donovan & The Viking, Mike DiBiase vs. Ox Baker, Bobby Hart vs. Pat O’Connor, Tim Geohagen vs. Scandor Akbar, Dick Murdoch vs. Alex Perez.
 
Friday, September 23, 1966
St. Joseph – Dick Murdoch W Scandor Akbar, Bob Brown W Carlos Colon, Tim Geohagen W The Viking, Mike Dibiase W Ron Reed, Sonny Myers W Jack Donovan.
 
Saturday, September 24, 1966
St. Joseph TV – Mike Dibiase W Carlos Colon, Luke Graham W Bobby Hart.
St. Louis TV – Jack Donovan D Luis Martinez, Wilbur Snyder W-DQ Mitsu Arakawa, Dick the Bruiser W Tim Geohagen, Bobby Graham W Angelo Poffo, Bobby Managoff D The Viking.
 
Sunday, September 25, 1966
Cedar Rapids – tournament.
 
Monday, September 26, 1966
Wichita – Bob Brown W Jack Donovan, Pat O’Connor W Alex Perez, Bobby Hart W Bob Geigel, Tim Geohagen W Dick Murdoch.
 
Tuesday, September 27, 1966
Sedalia – Sonny Myers W Bob Brown, Jean Antone & Tim Geohagen W Verne Bottoms & Jack Donovan, Luke Graham W Dick Murdoch, Verne Bottoms W Jean Antone.
 
Thursday, September 29, 1966
Kansas City – The Viking W Bob Brown, Mike DiBiase W Alex Perez, Dick Murdoch W-DQ Jack Donovan, Luke Graham W Tim Geohagen, Scandor Akbar W Bobby Hart.
 
Friday, September 30, 1966
Atchison, KS – Tim Geohagen W Bob Brown, Luke Graham W Carlos Colon, Mike DiBiase D Ron Reed, Pat O’Connor D The Viking.
 
Saturday, October 1, 1966
Kansas City TV – Mike DiBiase W Bobby Hart, Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Marvin Knapp & Ramon Zavalza.
St. Joseph TV – Carlos Colon W-DQ Bob Brown, Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Carlos Colon & Bobby Hart.
St. Louis TV – Mitsu Arakawa W Marvin Miller, Luke Graham D Lorenzo Parente, Terry Funk W The Alaskan, The Crusher W Chuck Conley, Sonny Myers W Scandor Akbar, Mitsu Arakawa D Lorenzo Parente.
Waterloo TV – Pat O’Connor W Dick Murdoch, The Viking W Gus Kalas.
 
Sunday, October 2, 1966
Cedar Rapids – Verne Bottoms & Jack Donovan vs. Jean Antone & Dick Murdoch, Pat O’Connor vs. The Viking, Bob Brown vs. Sonny Myers, Jack Donovan vs. Dick Murdoch.
 
Tuesday, October 4, 1966
Kansas City – Gene Kiniski W Dick the Bruiser, Jean Antone won 5-girl battle royal, Bobo Brazil & The Viking W-DQ Bob Brown & Bob Geigel, Pat O’Connor W-DQ Sonny Myers, Luke Graham W Bobby Hart.
 
Friday, October 7, 1966
St. Louis – Sweet Daddy Siki W Danny Plechas, Pat O’Connor W Johnny Powers, Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk W-DQ The Crusher & Fritz von Erich, Dick the Bruiser W Bobby Graham, Jack Donovan D Angelo Poffo, Chris Markoff W Luis Martinez, Wilbur Snyder W Mitsu Arakawa.
 
Saturday, October 8, 1966
St. Louis TV – Joe Tomasso W Santiago Acosta, Joe Tangero W Steve Stanlee, Luke Graham D Chris Markoff, Mitsu Arakawa & Jack Donovan W Luis Martinez & Lorenzo Parente.
Waterloo TV – The Viking W Jim Grabmire, Tim Geohagen W Scandor Akbar.
 
Tuesday, October 11, 1966
Sedalia – Carlos Colon, Joe Hamilton & Dick Marshall W Bob Brown, Jim Grabmire & Tor Kamata, Joe Hamilton D Tor Kamata, Bob Brown W Carlos Colon, Dick Marshall W Jim Grabmire.
 
Thursday, October 13, 1966
Kansas City – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W-DQ Joe Hamilton & The Viking, Jack Donovan W Jim Grabmire, Tor Kamata W Gus Kalas, Dick Murdoch W-DQ Luke Graham.
 
Friday, October 14, 1966
St. Joseph – Joe & Rocky Hamilton W Bob Brown & Bob Geigel, Mike DiBiase W Tim Geohagen, Ron Reed W Jack Donovan, The Viking W Tor Kamata, Dick Marshall W Scandor Akbar.
 
Saturday, October 15, 1966
Kansas City TV – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel D Joe Hamilton & Dick Marshall, Mike DiBiase W Jim Merritt.
St. Joseph TV – Mike Dibiase W Bobby Hart, Bob Brown W Dick Murdoch.
St. Louis TV – The Viking W Dick Murdoch, Ron Etchison W Phil Brumlett, Pat O’Connor W Luke Graham, The Crusher W Gus Kalas, Santiago Acosta D Lorenzo Parente.
Waterloo TV – Joe Hamilton W Jim Grabmire, The Viking W Tim Geohagen.
 
Monday, October 17, 1966
Wichita – Joe Hamilton & Dick Murdoch W Bob Brown & Luke Graham, The Viking W Jack Donovan, Mike DiBiase W Tim Geohagen.
 
Wednesday, October 19, 1966
Sedalia – Ron Reed W Bob Brown, Joe Hamilton W Jack Donovan, Dick Marshall W Tim Geohagen.
 
Thursday, October 20, 1966
Kansas City – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Tim Geohagen & Bearcat Wright, Mike DiBiase NC Bob Ellis, The Viking W Jack Donovan, Dick Marshall W Bobby Hart, Joe Hamilton W Ramon Zavalza.
 
Friday, October 21, 1966
St. Joseph – Tim Geohagen W-DQ Tor Kamata, Jack Donovan W Gus Kalas, The Viking W Luke Graham, Pat O’Connor W Dick Marshall, Joe Hamilton W Bob Brown, Mike DiBiase W-DQ Ron Reed, 1,469.
 
Saturday, October 22, 1966
Kansas City TV – Mike DiBiase W Carlos Colon, The Viking W Jim Grabmire, Tor Kamata W Ramon Zavalza.  
St. Joseph TV – Mike Dibiase W Dick Marshall, Joe Hamilton W Jim Grabmire.
St. Louis TV – Ron Etchison W Joe Tomasso, Johnny Kace W Bobby Hart, Wilbur Snyder W Tor Kamata, Pat O’Connor W Pedro Zapata, Waldo von Erich W Luis Martinez.
 
Monday, October 24, 1966
Wichita – Pat O’Connor W Mike DiBiase, Dick Marshall W Luke Graham, Joe Hamilton & Dick Murdoch W Bob Brown & Tor Kamata.
 
Tuesday, October 25, 1966
Moberly, MO – Pat O’Connor vs. The Viking, Bobby Hart vs. Tor Kamata, Jim Grabmire vs. Joe Marshall.
Sedalia – Tim Geohagen W Bob Brown, Mike Dibiase D Joe Hamilton, Jack Donovan W Dick Murdoch, Bob Brown & Mike Dibiase W Tim Geohagen & Joe Hamilton.
 
Wednesday, October 26, 1966
Osawatomie - Bob Brown & Bob Geigel vs. Tim Geohagen & Pat O’Connor, Mike DiBiase vs. Dick Marshall, Bob Brown vs. Pat O'Connor.
 
Thursday, October 27, 1966
Kansas City – Bob Brown W Carlos Colon, Mike DiBiase W The Viking, Jack Donovan W Gus Kalas, Bob Ellis W Luke Graham, Joe Hamilton W Jim Grabmire, Dick Marshall W Tor Kamata.
 
Friday, October 28, 1966
St. Joseph – Dick Murdoch W Jim Grabmire, Bob Brown W Dick Marshall, Lee Henning & The Viking W Jack Donovan & Tor Kamata, Ron Reed W Bob Geigel, Joe Hamilton W Mike DiBiase.
St. Louis – Tim Geohagen W Johnny Kace, Wilbur Snyder W-DQ The Crusher, Lorenzo Parente & Joe Tangero W Mitsu Arakawa & Danny Plechas, Moose Cholak W Gus Kalas, Sweet Daddy Siki W Luke Graham, Dory Funk Jr. W Chris Markoff, Waldo von Erich W Ron Etchison, Dick the Bruiser W Pat O’Connor.
 
Saturday, October 29, 1966
Kansas City TV – Jack Donovan W Jim Grabmire, Dick Murdoch D Jerry Usher.
St. Joseph TV – Tim Geohagen D Dick Murdoch, Joe Hamilton W Jerry Usher.
St. Louis TV – Thor Hagen D Johnny Kace, Jessica Rogers W Diana Lynn, Lorenzo Parente W Pedro Zapata, Moose Cholak & Luke Graham W Jose Betancourt & Ron Etchison.
Waterloo – Bob Brown vs. Pat O’Connor, Tor Kamata vs. The Viking, Verne Bottoms & Jack Donovan vs. Dick Marshall & Betty Nicoli, Carlos Colon vs. Bob Geigel, Verne Bottoms vs. Betty Nicoli, Jack Donovan vs. Dick Marshall.
 
Monday, October 31, 1966
Wichita – Bob Brown W Dick Marshall, Pat O’Connor W Tor Kamata, Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver W Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low.

Tuesday, November 1, 1966
Sedalia – Lee Henning W-DQ Jack Donovan, Joe Hamilton & Little Beaver W Tor Kamata & Sky Low Low, Joe Hamilton W Tor Kamata, Little Beaver W Sky Low Low.
 
Thursday, November 3, 1966
Kansas City – Gene Kiniski W Bob Ellis, Mike DiBiase W Tim Geohagen, Bearcat Wright W Tor Kamata, Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver W Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low, Jack Donovan W Dick Marshall, Ricky Hunter W Ramon Zavalza, Luke Graham NC Lee Henning.
 
Friday, November 4, 1966
St. Joseph – Gene Kiniski W Joe Hamilton, Bob Ellis W-DQ Mike DiBiase, Ricky Hunter W Bob Brown, Jack Donovan D Lee Henning, Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver W Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low, Luke Graham W Dick Murdoch, 2,681.
 
Saturday, November 5, 1966
Kansas City TV – Mike DiBiase W Chuck Bowman, Ricky Hunter W Jerry Usher, Jack Donovan W Carlos Colon.
St. Joseph TV – Ricky Hunter W Jerry Usher & Ramon Zavalza, Bob Geigel W Chuck Bowman.
St. Louis TV – Jack Donovan W Luis Martinez, Sweet Daddy Siki W Steve Stanlee, Waldo von Erich W Angelo Poffo, Dick the Bruiser W Lorenzo Parente, Ron Etchison D Luke Graham.
 
Sunday, November 6, 1966
Cedar Rapids – Pat O’Connor W The Viking, Jean Antone & Cowboy Bradley W Fuzzy Cupid & Betty Nicoli, Bob Brown W Tim Geohagen, Fuzzy Cupid W Cowboy Bradley.
 
Monday, November 7, 1966
Wichita – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Jack Donovan & Pat O’Connor, Jack Donovan D Dick Murdoch, The Viking W Tor Kamata.
 
Tuesday, November 8, 1966
Sedalia – The Viking W Jack Donovan, Lee Henning & Ricky Hunter W Bob Brown & Luke Graham, Dick Murdoch W Carlos Colon, Ricky Hunter won battle royal.
 
Thursday, November 10, 1966
Kansas City – Lou Thesz W Jack Donovan, Ricky Hunter & Bearcat Wright W-DQ Bob Brown & Bob Geigel, Mike DiBiase W Dick Murdoch, Tim Geohagen & The Viking W Luke Graham & Tor Kamata.
 
Friday, November 11, 1966
St. Joseph – Ricky Hunter W Bob Geigel, Bob Brown W Tim Geohagen, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Tor Kamata W Carlos Colon, Bearcat Wright W Luke Graham, Mike DiBiase W The Viking.
St. Louis – Terry Funk & Joe Tangero W Dick the Bruiser & Lee Henning, Fritz von Erich W Dory Funk Jr., Ron Etchison D Prof. Tanaka, Cora Combs & Diana Lynn W Mae Goodner & Jessica Rogers, Bobby Graham NC Sweet Daddy Siki, Lou Thesz W Moose Cholak, Lou Thesz D Waldo von Erich.
 
Saturday, November 12, 1966
Kansas City TV – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Nick Adams & Tim Geohagen, Mike DiBiase W Johnny Zenda.
St. Joseph TV – Mike DiBiase W Nick Adams, Bob Geigel W Johnny Zenda.
St. Louis TV – Tim Geohagen D Joe Tomasso, Bobby Graham W Tarzan Baxter, Gene Kiniski W Ron Etchison, Dick the Bruiser W Ricky Hunter, Thor Hagen D Lee Henning.
 
Tuesday, November 15, 1966
Kansas City – Lee Henning W Dick Murdoch, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, The Viking W Tor Kamata, Pat O’Connor W Luke Graham, Bob Ellis W Jack Donovan, The Sheik W Bobo Brazil, Lou Thesz W Mike DiBiase.
 
Wednesday, November 16, 1966
Sedalia – Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, The Viking W Jack Donovan, Bob Brown D Lee Henning, Ricky Hunter W Tim Geohagen.
 
Thursday, November 17, 1966
Kansas City – Diamond Lil & Betty Nicoli W Darling Dagmar & Verne Bottoms, Jack Donovan W Tim Geohagen, Ricky Hunter W Luke Graham, Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Bob Ellis & The Viking.
 
Friday, November 18, 1966
St. Joseph - Mike DiBiase W Carlos Colon & Tim Geohagen, Lee Henning W Luke Graham, Dick Murdoch W Tor Kamata, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Bob Ellis & Ricky Hunter W-DQ Bob Brown & Bob Geigel.
 
Saturday, November 19, 1966
Kansas City TV – Bob Brown W Tim Geohagen, Dick Murdoch W-DQ Tor Kamata, Jack Donovan D Pat O’Connor.
St. Louis TV – Tim Geohagen W Luke Graham, Ricky Hunter D Prof. Tanaka, Ron Etchison W Tor Kamata, The Crusher, Bobby Graham & Lee Henning W Dory Funk Jr., Thor Hagen & Lorenzo Parente.
 
Sunday, November 20, 1966
Cedar Rapids – The Viking W The Alaskan, Bob Geigel D Ricky Hunter, Jean Antone D Betty Nicoli, Jean Antone & Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil & Betty Nicoli, Diamond Lil W Darling Dagmar.
 
Monday, November 21, 1966
St. Joseph TV – Jack Donovan D Lee Henning, Bob Geigel W Dick Murdoch.
 
Tuesday, November 22, 1966
Sedalia – Ox Baker vs. Tor Kamata, Bob Brown vs. The Viking, Jack Donovan vs. Ricky Hunter, Lee Henning vs. Joe Marsh.
 
Thursday, November 24, 1966
Kansas City – Lou Thesz won 14-man battle royal, Lou Thesz W Luke Graham, Bob Geigel W Carlos Colon, Bob Brown W Dick Murdoch, Jack Donovan D Pat O’Connor, Ricky Hunter W-DQ Mike DiBiase, Ox Baker W Tor Kamata, The Viking W-DQ Lee Henning.
 
Friday, November 25, 1966
St. Joseph – Pat O’Connor W Bob Brown, Mike DiBiase NC Ron Reed, Ricky Hunter W Jack Donovan, Ox Baker W Luke Graham, Ricky Hunter won 10-man battle royal, Dick Murdoch W Jim Merritt, The Viking W Tor Kamata.
St. Louis – Dory Funk Sr. W Joe Tomasso, Lorenzo Parente W Jose Betancourt, Lee Henning W Ron Etchison, Wilbur Snyder W Chris Markoff, The Crusher & Waldo von Erich W Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk, Lou Thesz W Bobby Graham, Gene Kiniski W Dick the Bruiser. 
 
Saturday, November 26, 1966
St. Louis TV – Ricky Hunter W-DQ Luke Graham, Sweet Daddy Siki W Lee Henning, Waldo von Erich W Tim Geohagen, The Crusher W Ron Etchison, Dory Funk Jr. D Bobby Graham.
 
Sunday, November 27, 1966
Cedar Rapids – The Viking W The Alaskan, Ricky Hunter W Bob Brown, Bob Geigel D Pat O’Connor, Jean Antone W Betty Nicoli, Ricky Hunter & Pat O’Connor W Bob Brown & Bob Geigel.
 
Thursday, December 1, 1966
Kansas City – Tor Kamata vs. The Viking, Rock Hunter vs. Dick Murdoch, Jack Donovan vs. Pat O’Connor, Larry Hennig vs. Bearcat Wright, Ox Baker & Bob Ellis vs. Bob Brown & Bob Geigel.
 
Friday, December 2, 1966
St. Joseph – Bearcat Wright W Bob Geigel, Ox Baker W-DQ Bob Brown, Bob Ellis & Ricky Hunter W Mike DiBiase & Jack Donovan, Lee Henning NC The Viking, Betty Nicoli W Jean Antone, 2,679.
 
Saturday, December 3, 1966
Waterloo TV – Billy Goelz W The Viking.
Waterloo – Bearcat Wright W The Viking, Pat O’Connor W Jack Donovan, Bob Ellis vs. Johnny Kace, Billy Goelz vs. Lee Henning.
 
Tuesday, December 6, 1966
Sedalia – Ox Baker & The Viking W-DQ Bob Brown & Bob Geigel, Ricky Hunter W Jack Donovan, Lee Henning W Dick Murdoch, Ox Baker W Bob Brown.
 
Thursday, December 8, 1966
Kansas City – Bob Ellis & Bearcat Wright W-DQ Bob Brown & Bob Geigel, Lou Thesz W Pat O’Connor, Jack Donovan W Ox Baker, Mike DiBiase & Lee Henning D Ricky Hunter & The Viking.
 
Friday, December 9, 1966
St. Joseph – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Sonny Myers & Bearcat Wright, Ricky Hunter W-DQ Mike DiBiase, Ox Baker W-DQ Jack Donovan, The Viking W Dick Murdoch, Jean Antone W Betty Nicoli, 1,962.
St. Louis – Bob Ellis W Lee Henning, Bobby Graham D Wilbur Snyder, Pat O’Connor & Johnny Valentine W-DQ Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher, Johnny Kace D Angelo Poffo, Moose Cholak W Steve Stanlee, Fritz von Erich W Sweet Daddy Siki, 7,339.
 
Saturday, December 10, 1966
Cedar Rapids – Pat O’Connor & Bearcat Wright W Bob Geigel & The Viking, Dick Murdoch W Jack Wilson, Jack Donovan W Billy Goelz, Bearcat Wright W Bob Geigel.
Kansas City TV – Bob Brown W Chuck Bowman, Mike DiBiase & Jack Donovan W Frankie Hester & Dick Murdoch.
St. Joseph TV – Ricky Hunter NC Sonny Myers, Mike DiBiase W Chuck Bowman.
Waterloo TV – Pat O’Connor W Billy Goelz, Bearcat Wright W Jack Wilson.
 
Tuesday, December 13, 1966
Sedalia – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Ox Baker & The Viking, Ron Reed W-DQ Jack Donovan, Lee Henning W Tor Kamata, The Viking W Bob Brown.
 
Thursday, December 15, 1966
Kansas City – Bob Brown & Bob Geigel W Mike DiBiase & Jack Donovan, Sonny Myers W Ron Reed, Ox Baker W Danny Plechas, The Viking W-DQ Lee Henning, Ricky Hunter W Tor Kamata.
 
Friday, December 16, 1966
St. Joseph – Mike DiBiase W-DQ Sonny Myers, Ricky Hunter & Ron Reed W Jack Donovan & Tor Kamata, Lee Henning W Dick Murdoch, Ox Baker W-DQ Bob Geigel, Bob Brown D The Viking, 2,307.
 
Saturday, December 17, 1966
Cedar Rapids – Bob Geigel W The Viking, Betty Nicoli W Verne Bottoms, Ricky Hunter & Pat O’Connor W Bob Brown & Jack Donovan, Bob Brown D Ricky Hunter.
Kansas City TV – Jack Donovan D Pat O’Connor, Lee Henning, Sonny Myers & Pat O’Connor W Mike DiBiase, Jack Donovan & Tor Kamata.
Waterloo TV – Ricky Hunter W The Viking, Bob Geigel W Dick Murdoch.
 
Tuesday, December 20, 1966
Sedalia – Sonny Myers & Ron Reed W-DQ Mike DiBiase & Jack Donovan, Ox Baker W Bob Geigel, Lee Henning NC The Viking, Ron Reed W Mike Dibiase.
 
Thursday, December 22, 1966
Kansas City – Dick the Bruiser W Bob Geigel, Jean Antone won 5-girl battle royal, Jack Donovan D Bob Orton, Sonny Myers W Tor Kamata, Kay Noble W Jean Antone, Mike DiBiase vs. The Viking.
 
Friday, December 23, 1966
St. Joseph – Sonny Myers W Mike DiBiase, Betty Nicoli won 5-girl battle royal, Lee Henning W Jack Donovan, Ron Reed W Tor Kamata, Bob Geigel D Bob Orton, Kay Noble W Vern Bottoms.
 
Saturday, December 24, 1966
Kansas City TV – Bob Geigel D Sonny Myers, Tor Kamata W Dick Murdoch, Jean Antone D Betty Nicoli, Pat O’Connor D The Viking.
 
Monday, December 26, 1966
Wichita – Bob Geigel vs. Pat O’Connor, Mike DiBiase vs. The Viking, Tor Kamata vs. Dick Murdoch, Jean Antone vs. Betty Nicoli.
 
Thursday, December 29, 1966
Kansas City – Tor Kamata won battle royal, Mike DiBiase W Red McKim, Bob Geigel D The Viking, Sonny Myers W Jerry Usher, Lee Henning & Tor Kamata W Ox Baker & Dick Murdoch.
 
Friday, December 30, 1966
St. Joseph – Sonny Myers W Bob Geigel, Mike DiBiase W Lee Henning, Ox Baker W-DQ The Viking, Pat O’Connor D Ron Reed, Bob Orton W Tor Kamata, Bob Geigel W Ox Baker, 1,267.
 
Saturday, December 31, 1966
Kansas City TV – Tor Kamata W Frankie Hester, Sonny Myers D Bob Orton, The Viking W Dick Murdoch, Mike DiBiase D Pat O’Connor.
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jul 22nd, 2011 01:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/24/66 Cedar Rapids, IA
The Viking beat Mongolian Stomper
Tim Geohagen beat Bulldog Bob Brown dq
Sonny Myers beat Alex Perez
Jack Donovan beat Bobby Hart

9/11/66 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Pat O’Connor beat Jack Donovan
Bob Brown dcor Tim Geohagen
Dick Murdoch beat Chris Hardy
Carlos Colon beat Wildman Wehba
Carlos Colon won a 6 Man Battle Royal for $300

9/17/66 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
Central States Champion The Viking beat Carlos Colon 2/3 in 27:16
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Pat O’Connor 2/3
Dick Murdoch drew Wildman Wehba
Sonny Myers beat Bob Geigel

10/2/66 Cedar Rapids, IA @ Memorial Coliseum
Pat O’Connor beat The Viking 2/3 to win US Title
Jean Antone & Dick Murdoch beat Verne Bottoms & Jack Donovan 2/3
Bob Brown beat Gus Kallas
Dick Murdoch drew Jack Donovan

10/15/66 Waterloo, IA @ McElroy Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Missouri Mauler beat The Viking
The Assassin beat Tim Geohagen
Pat O’Connor beat Tor Kamata on a 3rd fall dq
Dick Marshall won a Battle Royal for $600

Might have a few more later. Still have to look at November and December.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jul 22nd, 2011 10:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Fantasmagori

 

Joined: Sat Jan 22nd, 2011
Location: Denmark
Posts: 224
Status: 
Offline
Thank you both. It seems the shows were more centered around the KS/MO border than in later decades where they often ventured further into Iowa and even had shows in Illinois and Nebraska.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 03:19 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Central States Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems