WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Ricky Steamboat career record

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Ricky Steamboat career record  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 05:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1976

American Wrestling Association:

(Wrestling as Dick Blood)[size=
02/15     ]Minneapolis, MN                 Pro debut

03/13     Davenport, IA                      drew Scott Irwin [size=
03/16     ]Omaha, NE                           beat Buck Zumhofe
03/21     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Buck Zumhofe
03/27     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Scott Irwin
04/06     Omaha, NE                           lost to Russ Francis
04/07     Davenport, IA                      drew Mad Dog Vachon
04/08     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Johnny Valiant
04/10     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Blackjack Lanza
04/17     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Buck Zumhofe
04/27     Omaha, NE                           lost to Mad Dog Vachon
04/29     Winnipeg, MB                      vs. Blackjack Lanza
05/08     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Frank Hill
Championship Wrestling from Florida:

[size=05/18     ]Tampa, FL                            beat The Gladiator

[size=05/19     ]Miami, FL                             lost to King Curtis
05/24     Orlando, FL                          vs. Rock Hunter
05/25     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Abe Jacobs
05/28     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. Bill Costello
05/29     Lakeland, FL                        vs. Bob Roop
05/31     Orlando, FL                          vs. Mike Pappas
06/01     Tampa, FL                            w/. Dick Slater, lost to Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn
06/03     Melbourne, FL                     vs. Abe Jacobs
06/04     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. Rock Hunter
06/08     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Randy Culley
06/11     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. Jim Dalton
06/15     Ft. Myers, FL                        beat Bill Costello
06/17     Ft. Pierce, FL                         vs. The Great Mephisto
06/18     Tallahassee, FL                    w/. Abe Jacobs, vs. King Cobra & Randy Culley
06/19     Winter Haven, FL                vs. Bill Costello
06/22     Ft. Myers, FL                        w/. Bob Backlund & Steve Keirn, vs. King Cobra, Tio Tio, & Great

                                                                Mephisto [size=
06/23     ]Miami, FL                             vs. King Cobra
06/25     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. King Cobra
06/28     Orlando, FL                          vs. Tio Tio
06/29     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Tio Tio
06/30     Miami, FL                             w/. Mike Pappas, lost to The Hollywood Blondes
07/02     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. Tio Tio
07/05     Orlando, FL                          vs. Randy Culley
07/06     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Tio Tio
07/08     Melbourne, FL                     vs. Jim Lancaster
07/09     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. Tio Tio
07/12     Orlando, FL                          vs. King Cobra
07/13     Ft. Myers, FL                        w/. The Grappler vs. King Cobra & Tio Tio
07/16     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. King Cobra
07/17     Sarasota, FL                         beat Jim Dalton
07/19     Orlando, FL                          w/. Mike Pappas vs. Randy Culley & Bill Costello
07/20     Ft. Myers, FL                        w/. Mike Graham vs. The Hollywood Blondes
07/21     Miami, FL                             beat Jim Lancaster
07/23     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. Bill Costello
07/26     Orlando, FL                          vs. Bill Costello
07/27     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Bill Costello
07/30     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. King Cobra
08/02     West Palm Beach, FL         lost to Alex Perez
08/03     Ft. Myers, FL                        vs. Tio Tio
08/04     Ft. Pierce, FL                         drew Mike Pappas
08/06     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. Alex Perez
08/09     West Palm Beach, FL         vs. King Cobra
08/10     Tampa, FL                            lost to Oki Shikina
08/12     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. Oki Shikina
08/13     Ft. Lauderdale, FL               vs. King Cobra
08/14     Winter Haven, FL                vs. Tio Tio
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/03     Atlanta, GA                          beat Tim Brooks
09/10     Atlanta, GA                          beat Les Thornton
10/11     Augusta, GA                         lost to Mr. X

10/11     Augusta, GA                         lost in a Battle royal[size=
10/15     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost in a 13-man Battle royal
10/18     Augusta, GA                         w/. Dean Ho, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
11/25     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dean Ho, beat Ted & Jerry Oates
12/06     Augusta, GA                         drew Jerry Stubbs
12/10     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
12/27     Augusta, GA                         beat Two Ton Harris

1977

01/01     Atlanta, GA                          beat Bill Howard [size=
01/21     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Charlie Fulton
01/31     Augusta, GA                         beat El Gaucho
02/07     Augusta, GA                         beat Scott Irwin
02/14     Augusta, GA                         lost to Jack Evans
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
02/28     Greenville, SC                       beat Butch Malone
03/04     Richmond, VA                     beat Jacques Goulet
03/05     Roanoke, VA                       vs. George Harris

03/11     Richmond, VA                     beat Bill White

03/17     Fisherville, VA                      beat Rick Ferrera[size=
03/18     ]Richmond, VA                     beat Butch Malone

03/19     Hampton, VA                      beat Tony Russo [size=
03/20     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Bill White
03/21     Greenville, SC                       beat Larry Sharpe

03/24     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Bill White [size=
03/28     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Scott Irwin
04/03     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown          non-title
04/04     Greenville, SC                       w/. Ron Starr, beat Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet

04/07     Savannah, GA                     vs. Scott Irwin[size=
04/09     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Mighty Igor & Rufus R. Jones, lost to Masked Superstar, Boris

                                                                Malenko & Kim Duk [size=
04/11     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat The Hollywood Blondes
04/12     Raleigh, NC                          vs. Kim Duk

04/15     Lynchburg, VA                    beat Scott Irwin

04/16     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Steve Kovacs, beat Jacques Goulet & Brute Bernard

04/18     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. ?, vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

04/23     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Jerry Blackwell

04/24     Greensboro, NC                   beat Scott Irwin [size=
04/25     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Mr. X
04/29     Richmond, VA                     w/. Haiti Kid, beat Jacques Goulet & Billy the Kid
05/01     Wilmington, NC                   w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

05/02     Greenville, SC                       lost to Kim Duk [size=
05/05     ]Anderson, NC                       w/. Red Bastien, drew Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/06     Roanoke, VA                       vs. Kim Duk
05/08     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ron Starr, lost to Crusher Blackwell & Mr. X

05/10     Columbia, SC                       w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Jacques Goulet & Mr. X[size=
05/13     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Johnny Eagles, beat Mr. X & Scott Irwin
05/23     Greenville, SC                       beat Mr. X

05/26     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Tiger Conway Jr., vs. Jerry Blackwell & Missouri Mauler[size=
05/27     ]Richmond, VA                     beat Ray Stevens by DQ
05/30     Greenville, SC                       w/. Mr. Sato, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
05/31     Columbia, SC                       beat Jerry Brown
06/03     Richmond, VA                     w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
06/05     Wilmington, NC                   beat Brute Bernard

06/06     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Rick McGraw, beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk [size=
06/10     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Crusher Blackwell & Brute Bernard
06/11     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates, beat Boris Malenko, Brute Bernard,

                                                                & Kim Duk [size=
06/13     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Jacques Goulet
06/14     Columbia, SC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

06/15     Raleigh, NC                          beat Ric Flair

*Won the Mid-Atlantic TV Title

06/17     Richmond, VA                     beat Kim Duk [size=
06/20     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Boris Malenko & Brute Bernard
06/23     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

06/30     Anderson, SC                       beat Kim Duk

07/01     Richmond, VA                     w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine [size=
07/03     ]Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title
07/07     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Ric Flair

07/10     Savannah, GA                     beat Ric Flair

07/11     Greenville, SC                       w/. Mighty Igor, beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar

07/12     Columbia, SC                       lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title[size=
07/15     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title

07/16     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine [size=
07/18     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Ric Flair
07/24     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ric Flair
07/25     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
07/26     Raleigh, NC                          vs. Ric Flair
07/28     Anderson, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

07/31     Asheville, NC                        vs. Ric Flair

07/31     Wilmington, NC                   vs. Ric Flair[size=]

[size=08/01     ]Greenville, SC                       vs. The Missouri Mauler

08/02     Columbia, SC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ

08/04     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine[size=
08/07     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Ric Flair

08/11     Anderson, SC                       beat Greg Valentine[size=
08/14     ]Greensboro, NC                   double count out vs. Ric Flair
08/15     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
08/16     Raleigh, NC                          beat The Russian Stomper
08/18     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Baron Von Raschke

08/19     Charlottesville, VA              vs. Baron Von Raschke

08/20     Spartanburg, SC                  lost to Greg Valentine         past 15 minute time limit, retains title

08/21     Asheville, NC                        w/. Paul Jones, vs. Gene & Ole Anderson [size=
08/22     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

                                                                *Won the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles [size=
08/23     ]Raleigh, NC                          lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title
08/26     Richmond, VA                     beat The Missouri Mauler
08/27     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Greg Valentine

08/29     Fayetteville, NC                   beat Greg Valentine

09/02     Spartanburg, SC                  double count out vs. Baron Von Raschke [size=
09/03     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Greg Valentine
09/04     Asheville, NC                        w/. Paul Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
09/04     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title
09/05     Greenville, SC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine  Cage match
09/06     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Ric Flair
09/09     Richmond, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
09/11     Greenville, SC                       lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title

09/11     Wilmington, NC                   vs. Greg Valentine[size=
09/15     ]Norfolk, VA                          18 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal
09/18     Greensboro, NC                   beat Baron Von Raschke
09/19     Greenville, SC                       beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/20     Columbia, SC                       beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/22     Greenville, SC                       vs. Ric Flair
09/24     Hampton, VA                      w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

09/25     Asheville, NC                        w/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine                 Tornado Match

09/25     Wilmington, NC                   vs. Ric Flair[size=
09/27     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Ric Flair                     past 15 minute time limit, retains title
09/29     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Ric Flair
09/30     Lynchburg, VA                    beat Greg Valentine by DQ
10/01     ??                                            w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke
10/03     Fayetteville, NC                   vs. Baron Von Raschke
10/06     Anderson, SC                       beat Greg Valentine by count out
10/07     Charlottesville, VA              vs. Ric Flair
10/08     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair
10/09     Roanoke, VA                       beat Baron Von Raschke
10/10     Greenville, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/11     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Ric Flair
10/12     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Baron Von Raschke

*Lost the Mid-Atlantic TV title

10/12     Rocky Mount, NC               w/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine [size=
10/15     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Baron Von Raschke past 15 minute time limit
10/16     Asheville, NC                        lost to Ric Flair
10/20     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
10/21     Charleston, SC                     beat Ric Flair

10/22     Roanoke, VA                       beat Ric Flair

*Won the NWA United States title

10/24     Greenville, SC                       beat Blackjack Mulligan [size=
10/25     ]Raleigh, NC                          beat Blackjack Mulligan
10/27     Fisherville, VA                      vs. Blackjack Mulligan
10/28     Richmond, VA                     beat Blackjack Mulligan
10/30     Greenville, SC                       beat Ric Flair
10/30     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
10/31     Charlotte, NC                       beat Ric Flair by DQ
11/01     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
11/03     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Blackjack Mulligan
11/05     Roanoke, VA                       vs. Ric Flair
11/06     Asheville, NC                        vs. Blackjack Mulligan
11/06     Savannah, GA                     lost to Ric Flair by DQ

11/07     Greenville, SC                       w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine [size=
11/08     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/11     Richmond, VA                     beat Ric Flair
11/12     Spartanburg. SC                  w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
11/13     Columbia, SC                       beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/14     Greenville, SC                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
11/15     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/19     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Baron Von Raschke
11/20     Asheville, NC                        w/. Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine,

                                                                & Blackjack Mulligan [size=
11/20     ]Savannah, GA                     w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
11/22     Raleigh, NC                          drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/24     Norfolk, VA                          vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/26     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Harley Race by DQ
11/27     Charlotte, NC                       beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/01     Anderson, SC                       beat Johnny Weaver
12/02     Lynchburg, VA                    w/. Wahoo McDaniel, double DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Blackjack
                                                                Mulligan
12/03     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Ric Flair
12/04     Charlotte, NC                       beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/05     Fayetteville, NC                   beat Greg Valentine
12/06     Raleigh, NC                          vs. Ric Flair
12/08     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
12/10     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Tiger Conway Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
12/11     Greensboro, NC                    double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan
12/13     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Wahoo McDaniel double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
12/21     Miami, FL                             beat Bill White
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
12/25     Greenville, SC                       beat Baron Von Raschke
12/26     Fayetteville, NC                   vs. Baron Von Raschke
12/27     Columbia, SC                       beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/29     Lynchburg, VA                    beat Ric Flair
12/30     Richmond, VA                     beat Blackjack Mulligan

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 05:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1978

01/01     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine             Matinee

01/01     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Blackjack Mulligan [size=
01/02     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan

01/03     Columbia, SC                       lost to Greg Valentine

01/08     Asheville, NC                        vs. Baron Von Raschke                                                                     Matinee[size=
01/09     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan

*Lost the NWA United States title

01/16     Greenville, SC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine [size=
01/19     ]Norfolk, VA                          lost to Blackjack Mulligan

01/20     Richmond, VA                     w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ

01/22     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ [size=
01/28     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
01/29     Savannah, GA                     drew Blackjack Mulligan
02/02     Hampton, VA                      vs. Baron Von Raschke

02/05     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

02/10     Winston-Salem, NC            vs. Greg Valentine

02/11     Spartanburg, SC                  vs. Greg Valentine

02/13     Greenville, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ [size=
02/19     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X 1, Mr. X 2

02/23     Norfolk, VA                          lost to Greg Valentine

02/26     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro [size=
02/27     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
03/05     Charlotte, NC                       beat Greg Valentine by count out                                                    Matinee

03/05     Roanoke, VA                       beat Cyclone Negro by DQ

03/10     Richmond, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

03/12     Asheville, NC                        vs. Greg Valentine                                                                               Matinee

03/13     Greenville, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

03/17     Charlottesville, VA              vs. Blackjack Mulligan[size=
03/19     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X 1, Mr. X 2

03/21     Columbia, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, drew Ric Flair & Greg Valentine            60 mins.

03/24     Richmond, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine[size=
04/01     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Paul Jones, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Baron Von Raschke
04/02     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/04     Columbia, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ

04/09     Asheville, NC                        vs. Ric Flair                                                                                           Matinee

04/09     Savannah, GA                     w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

04/10     Fayetteville, NC                   beat Greg Valentine [size=
04/11     ]Columbia, SC                       beat Greg Valentine                            Texas Death Match
04/16     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Ken Patera

04/20     Norfolk, VA                          beat Ken Patera by DQ

04/23     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Baron Von Raschke & Cyclone Negro [size=]

04/23     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Gene & Ole Anderson [size=
04/23     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Masked Superstar & Ken Patera

*Won the vacant NWA World Tag Team titles [size=]

04/25     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, beat Mr. X 1, Mr. X 2 [size=
04/30     ]Asheville, NC                        w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

05/06     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Masked Superstar & Baron Von Raschke

                                                                -- Texas Death Match [size=
05/08     ]Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Cyclone Negro
05/09     Columbia, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, beat Masked Superstar & Cyclone Negro

05/11     Harrisonburg, VA                w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

05/14     Asheville, NC                        w/. Paul Jones, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine                                Matinee

05/15     Myrtle Beach, SC                                w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Ken Patera[size=
05/19     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas, beat Ric Flair, Greg Valentine,

                                                                & Baron Von Raschke [size=
05/21     ]Hampton, VA                      w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
05/28     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
06/05     Lumberton, NC                    w/. Paul Jones, vs. Gene Anderson & Cyclone Negro
06/06     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

                (Lost NWA World tag team titles in this period)

06/18     Columbia, SC                       w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine            Matinee

06/18     Richmond, VA                     beat Ric Flair by DQ

06/24     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

06/26     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

06/27     Columbia, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

06/29     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ

07/01     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)

07/02     Savannah, GA                     w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke          [size=
07/04     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke
07/08     Hampton, VA                      w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
07/09     Wilmington, NC                   vs. Ric Flair

07/11     Columbia, SC                       w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

07/14     Winston Salem, NC             w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

07/15     Charlottesville, VA              w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke [size=
07/16     ]Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair

07/18     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke[size=
07/29     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Gene Anderson

08/06     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

08/08     Raleigh, NC                          beat Gene Anderson

08/12     Hampton, VA                      w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

08/13     Asheville, NC                        vs. Gene Anderson                                                                              Matinee

08/18     Petersburg, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

08/27     Asheville, NC                        vs. Ken Patera                                                                                      Matinee

09/01     Lynchburg, VA                    w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke    Tornado[size=
09/03     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Cyclone Negro

09/10     Wilmington, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke          Tornado

09/13     Rocky Mount, NC               vs. Greg Valentine                                               1,000 Silver Dollar match

09/17     Richmond, VA                     w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

09/18     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke[size=
09/19     ]Raleigh, NC                          beat Greg Valentine

09/21     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Dick Murdoch, dble DQ vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke[size=
09/23     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Greg Valentine
09/24     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair
09/26     Columbia, SC                       beat Greg Valentine                                            1,000 Silver Dollar match
09/28     Sumter, SC                            w/. Paul Jones, vs. Ric Flair & Gene Anderson

10/01     Wilmington, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

10/03     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

10/14     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Paul Jones, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke[size=
10/15     ]Roanoke, VA                       drew Ric Flair
10/17     Columbia, SC                       beat Ken Patera
10/21     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
10/28     Winston Salem, NC             w/. Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine, Baron Von Raschke
10/22     Toronto, ON                         lost to Ric Flair by DQ

11/03     Charlottesville, VA              w/. Paul Jones & Jimmy Snuka, vs. Ric Flair, Greg Valentine &

John Studd

11/05     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Paul Jones, beat Ric Flair & John Studd  

*Won the Mid-Atlantic Tag Team titles

11/07     Columbia, SC                       w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Ric Flair & Ken Patera

11/11     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Paul Jones, beat Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke by DQ[size=
11/19     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Ric Flair                                                     No DQ Match
11/23     Greensboro, NC                   beat John Studd

11/24     Richmond, VA                     beat Ric Flair by DQ

11/26     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ric Flair by DQ

11/27     Greenville, SC                       beat Brute Bernard

12/01     Lynchburg, VA                    w/. Paul Jones, drew Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke[size=
12/02     ]Winston Salem, NC             w/. Paul Jones, lost to Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

12/03     Greenville, SC                       w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ric Flair & John Studd [size=
12/10     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Ric Flair by DQ
12/17     Toronto, ON                         beat Ric Flair

*Won the NWA United States title (win not acknowledged in U.S.)

12/18     Kitchener, ON                      w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke

12/26     Richmond, VA                     lost to Paul Jones

12/27     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Paul Jones [size=
12/30     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Ric Flair                                                        Cage Match

                                                                *Won the NWA United States title

12/31     Asheville, NC                        vs. Ric Flair                                                                                           Matinee

[size= ]

1979

[size=01/07     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Paul Jones

[size=01/07     ]Columbia, SC                       beat Ric Flair
01/12     Charleston, SC                     double DQ vs. Paul Jones
01/13     Greensboro, NC                   beat John Studd
01/14     Toronto, ON                         beat John Studd
01/15     Asheville, NC                        vs. Ric Flair

01/16     Columbia, SC                       vs. Ric Flair

01/19     Richmond, VA                     beat Ric Flair

01/20     Roanoke, VA                       vs. Paul Jones

01/25     Norfolk, VA                          beat Paul Jones

01/28     Charlotte, NC                       beat Ric Flair by DQ                                                                           Matinee

02/01     Norfolk, VA                          beat John Studd

02/04     Toronto, ON                         beat Greg Valentine by DQ [size=
02/10     ]Marion, NC                           w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Ken Patera & John Studd

[size=02/11     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ric Flair by count out                                                             Matinee

[size=02/11     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Paul Jones

[size=02/18     ]Richmond, VA                     vs. Paul Jones                                                       Lumberjack match

[size=03/04     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Dino Bravo, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by DQ
03/10     Savannah, GA                     beat Paul Jones
03/25     Toronto, ON                         beat Ric Flair
04/01     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair

*Lost the NWA United States title

04/03     Raleigh, NC                          beat Paul Jones [size=
04/07     ]Savannah, GA                     beat Ric Flair by DQ
04/08     Toronto, ON                         drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/10     Columbia, SC                       beat Paul Jones
04/12     Norfolk, VA                          beat Paul Jones
04/17     Raleigh, NC                          beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/22     Asheville, NC                        lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/22     Greensboro, NC                   beat Paul Jones
04/24     Raleigh, NC                          beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/26     Norfolk, VA                          drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/28     Spartanburg, SC                  beat John Studd
04/28     Charlotte, NC                       beat Paul Jones                                                    Cage Match
05/05     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
05/06     Asheville, NC                        beat Paul Jones
05/08     Columbia, SC                       drew Ric Flair
05/12     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ric Flair
05/13     Toronto, ON                         lost to Ric Flair
06/03     Toronto, ON                         beat John Studd                                                   $5,000 Bounty Match
06/05     Columbia, SC                       lost to Ernie Ladd
06/07     Norfolk, VA                          beat Paul Jones
06/10     Asheville, NC                        beat Paul Jones

*Won the NWA Television title

06/17     Greensboro, NC                   beat Harley Race (NWA World) by DQ [size=
06/23     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
06/24     Toronto, ON                         double count out vs. Ernie Ladd
07/03     Raleigh, NC                          vs. Ernie Ladd
07/05     Norfolk, VA                          Double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/06     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke by DQ
07/07     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke by count out
07/09     Greensboro, NC                   beat Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/15     Toronto, ON                         beat Ernie Ladd 
07/22     Asheville, NC                        beat Paul Jones
07/24     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke
07/27     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke      Lumberjack
07/28     Greensboro, NC                   beat Paul Jones
08/05     Hampton, VA                      w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat John Studd, Paul Jones, &

Baron Von Raschke [size=]

08/10     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Paul Jones, Ernie Ladd, & 

Baron Von Raschke

08/12     Savannah, GA                     w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (non-title) [size=
08/14     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Jimmy Snuka, Paul Jones, &

Baron Von Raschke

08/18     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Ernie Ladd, Paul Jones, &

Baron Von Raschke, Ernie Ladd

08/19     Toronto, ON                         beat Paul Jones [size=
08/20     ]Oshawa, ON                         beat John Studd
08/24     Richmond, VA                     beat Paul Jones
08/28     Raleigh, NC                          beat Jimmy Snuka
09/02     Columbia, SC                       beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
09/04     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Paul Jones,

& Baron Von Raschke, Nick Bockwinkel

09/06     Beckley, VA                         beat Paul Jones [size=
09/09     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Brute Bernard                             Canadian title tournament
0/09        Toronto, ON                         beat Jimmy Snuka                              Canadian title tournament
09/14     Richmond, VA                     beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
09/16     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Jimmy Snuka
09/23     Toronto, ON                         lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/02     Harrisonburg, VA                w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Baschke
10/14     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ric Flair, Andre the Giant, & Jim Brunzell, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ken

Patera, John Studd, & Buddy Rogers

10/15     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke [size=
10/19     ]Hampton, VA                      beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by count out
10/24     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke

[size=                                                                ]*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)

12/29     Hampton, VA                      w/. Jay Youngblood, no contest vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 05:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1980[size=
01/05     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mr. X & Steve Travis
01/11     Richmond, VA                     beat Baron Von Raschke
01/12     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
01/19     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat The Scorpion & David Patterson
01/27     Columbia, SC                       beat Baron Von Raschke                  Texas Death Match
02/02     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Doug Somers & Charlie Fulton
02/03     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
02/17     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, &

                                                                Greg Valentine [size=
02/22     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, &

                                                                Greg Valentine [size=
02/25     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Greg Valentine
03/07     Winston Salem, NC             beat Jimmy Snuka
03/15     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, beat The Masked Superstars

(Billed as NWA World tag team champions

03/16     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ray Stevens [size=
03/23     ]Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, &

                                                                Greg Valentine [size=
03/23     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine

*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

03/30     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine (non-title) [size=
04/12     ]Richmond, VA                     beat Ray Stevens by DQ
04/24     Bakersville, NC                    beat The Masked Superstar by DQ
04/27     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
05/04     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ
05/05     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ
05/05     Hampton, VA                      beat The Masked Superstar by DQ
05/07     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine (non-title)
05/10     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine

*Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles (3)

05/23     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine [size=
06/06     ]Asheville, NC                        beat Paul Jones
06/22     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens

*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

06/23     Myrtle Beach, SC                w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ [size=
06/29     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
07/05     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
07/05     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Brunzell, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens,

                                                                & The Iron Sheik [size=
07/14     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by count out
07/18     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by count out
07/27     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, &

                                                                Greg Valentine [size=
07/30     ]Hampton, ON                      w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
08/01     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens         Cage
08/03     Roanoke, VA                       beat Ray Stevens
08/16     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens (non-title)
08/23     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Jay Youngblood & Paul Jones, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens,

                                                                & Gene Anderson [size=
08/24     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens         Cage
08/25     Guelph, ON                           w/. Jay Youngblood & Angelo Mosca, beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray

                                                                Stevens, & Gene Anderson [size=
10/17     ]Winston Salem, NC             w/. Sweet Ebony Diamond, vs. Ivan Koloff & The Iron Sheik
10/24     Charlotte, NC                       w/. The Masked Superstar, beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
10/26     Asheville, NC                        beat Jimmy Snuka
11/03     Greenville, SC                       lost to Greg Valentine
11/09     Hampton, VA                      w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/10     Greenville, SC                       beat Greg Valentine by DQ
11/15     Spartanburg, SC                  lost to Harley Race
11/16     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
11/17     Greenville, SC                       beat The Iron Sheik

All Japan Pro Wrestling: [size=
11/28     ]Tokyo, Japan                       w/.Dick Slater, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata
11/29     Shimizu, Japan                    beat Prince Tonga
11/30     Hakodate, Japan                                 w/. Dick Slater, beat Motoshi Okuma & Masao Ito
12/01     Sapporo, Japan                    drew Jumbo Tsuruta
12/02     Asahikawa, Japan               w/. Dick Slater, drew Nick Bockwinkel & Jim Brunzell
12/04     Matsuyama, Japan             drew Jim Brunzell 
12/05     Kochi, Japan                        w/. Dick Slater, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta by count out
12/06     Oita, Japan                           w/. Dick Slater, vs. Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta
12/07     Nobeoka, Japan                  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/08     Nagasaki, Japan                  w/. Dick Slater, drew Billy Robinson & Les Thornton
12/09     Osaka, Japan                       beat The Sheik by DQ
12/10     Utsunomiya, Japan             w/. Dick Slater, beat The Sheik & Great Mephisto by DQ
12/11     Tokyo, Japan                       beat Les Thornton by count out
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

12/13     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine [size=
12/28     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Greg Valentine
12/29     Greenville, SC                       beat Greg Valentine
12/30     Raleigh, NC                          18 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal

1981

01/06     Columbia, SC                       w/. Ric Flair, vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine [size=
01/10     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper

[size=01/11     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Jimmy Snuka
01/11     Asheville, NC                        beat Greg Valentine
01/20     Columbia, SC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
01/27     Columbia, SC                       beat Greg Valentine by DQ
02/03     Columbia, SC                       w/. Ric Flair & George Scott, lost to Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine, &

                                                                Ivan Koloff [size=
02/05     ]Norfolk, VA                          w/. Ric Flair & George Scott, lost to Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine, &

                                                                Ivan Koloff [size=
02/19     ]Norfolk, VA                          beat Greg Valentine
02/21     Charlotte, NC                       beat Ole Anderson
02/24     Columbia, SC                       beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/01     Asheville, NC                        lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/07     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Ivan Koloff
03/08     Toronto, ON                         beat Ray Stevens
03/21     Forest City, NC                    w/. Paul Jones, beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
03/29     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Roddy Piper
03/31     Columbia, SC                       lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/01     Raleigh, NC                          beat Charlie Fulton
04/03     Richmond, VA                     beat Jimmy Snuka
04/05     Roanoke, VA                       lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/05     Kingsport, VA                      w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
04/11     Charlotte, NC                       beat Jimmy Snuka
04/12     Asheville, NC                        beat Ray Stevens
04/16     Norfolk, VA                          lost to Ivan Koloff
04/18     Hampton, VA                      beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/25     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
04/26     Asheville, NC                        lost to Ivan Koloff
04/27     Greenville, SC                       beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
05/05     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Ivan Koloff
05/11     Roanoke, VA                       beat Jimmy Snuka

[size=05/11     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Roddy Piper

All Japan Pro Wrestling: [size=
05/22     ]Kawasaki, Japan                                 w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik & Bugsy McGraw
05/23     Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
05/25     Kamogawa, Japan              w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat The Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw
05/26     Edozaki, Japan                    w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jimmy Snuka & Karl Von Steiger
05/27     Kanuma, Japan                   w/. Genichiro Tenryu, double count out vs. Destroyer & Jimmy Snuka
05/29     Omiya, Japan                       w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, double count out vs. The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka
05/30     Isezaki, Japan                      w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka, &

                                                                Karl Von Steiger [size=
06/01     ]Date, Japan                          w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy

                                                                Snuka, & Karl Von Steiger [size=
06/02     ]Bifuka, Japan                      w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer & Bugsy McGraw
06/03     Sapporo, Japan                    lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
06/04     Teshio, Japan                       w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka,

                                                                & Karl Von Steiger [size=
06/05     ]Asahikawa, Japan               w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
06/06     Kamikawa, Japan               w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy

                                                                Snuka, & Karl Von Steiger [size=
06/07     ]Makubetsu, Japan              w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Destroyer, Jimmy Snuka, &

                                                                Karl Von Steiger [size=
06/09     ]Moriyoshi, Japan                                 w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat The Sheik, Jimmy Snuka, &

                                                                Bugsy McGraw [size=
06/10     ]Yokote, Japan                      beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
06/11     Tokyo, Japan                       beat The Sheik by DQ
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

06/27     Charlotte, NC                       beat Austin Idol [size=
07/05     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Austin Idol by DQ
07/11     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
07/19     Asheville, NC                        beat Ivan Koloff                 (non-title)
07/25     Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Ivan Koloff

[size=08/01     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ivan Koloff
08/04     Columbia, SC                       lost to Ivan Koloff
08/06     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
08/09     Toronto, ON                         lost to Ivan Koloff

[size=08/10     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Ric Flair & Leroy Brown, vs. Greg Valentine, Gene & Ole

                                                                Anderson[size=
08/11     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/15     Charlotte, NC                       beat Roddy Piper

All Japan Pro Wrestling: [size=
08/20     ]Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Genichiro Tenryu, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Dos Caras
08/21     Urawa, Japan                       w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
08/22     Tokyo, Japan                       double count out vs. Mil Mascaras
08/22     Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Gino Hernandez & Gypsy Joe
08/23     Hiratsuka, Japan                                 beat Gino Hernandez
08/25     Tomioka, Japan                  w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Gino Hernandez & Anibal
08/26     Yonezawa, Japan                w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Gino Hernandez & Gypsy Joe
08/27     Sakata, Japan                      w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
08/28     Sanjo, Japan                        w/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
08/29     Koshoku, Japan                  w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Akio Sato & Takashi Iskikawa
08/30     Usuda, Japan                       w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
08/31     Iida, Japan                            w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Akio Sato & Masao Ito
09/02     Joetsu, Japan                        w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Akio Sato & Takashi Iskikawa
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:

09/18     Richmond, VA                     beat Ole Anderson [size=
09/19     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts, beat Roddy Piper, Ole

                                                                Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher [size=
09/28     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson  Falls Count Anywhere
09/29     Township, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
10/02     Richmond, VA                     lost to Ivan Koloff
10/04     Charlotte, NC                       beat Nikolai Volkoff           NWA US Title Tournament 1st Round
10/04     Charlotte, NC                       beat Pat Patterson               NWA US Title Tournament Quarterfinal
10/04     Charlotte, NC                       beat Leroy Brown               NWA US Title Tournament Semifinal
10/04     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Sgt. Slaughter           NWA US Title Tournament Final
10/10     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ivan Koloff
10/11     Asheville, NC                        lost to Roddy Piper
10/11     Hampton, VA                      beat Ivan Koloff
10/12     Greenville, SC                       lost to Ivan Koloff
10/18     Charlotte, NC                       double count out vs. Sgt. Slaughter 
10/19     Greenville, SC                       beat Ivan Koloff
10/25     Asheville, NC                        lost to Sgt. Slaughter
11/05     Sumter, SC                            w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ric Flair & Gene Anderson
11/08     Greenville, SC                       Won Cadillac Tournament
11/29     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
11/30     Toronto, ON                         w/. Ron Bass, beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
12/06     Asheville, NC                        beat Greg Valentine
12/10     Hampton, VA                      lost to Sgt. Slaughter
12/11     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
12/13     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Ray Stevens, beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
12/25     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 05:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1982

01/01     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ivan Koloff & Gene Anderson [size=
01/02     ]Hampton, VA                      lost to Roddy Piper
01/03     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Roddy Piper
01/05     Raleigh, NC                          beat Roddy Piper by DQ
01/08     Cincinnati, OH                     beat Private Nelson             Cadillac Tournament First Round
01/08     Cincinnati, OH                     double DQ vs. Ivan Koloff Cadillac Tournament Quarter Final
01/10     Asheville, NC                        beat Roddy Piper by DQ
01/10     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ray Stevens, beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson    Texas Tornado
01/12     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Roddy Piper
01/17     Greensboro, NC                   beat Billy Robinson
02/01     Greenville, SC                       beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
02/06     Cincinnati, OH                     beat Roddy Piper by DQ
02/07     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ric Flair by DQ
02/11     Winston Salem, NC             vs. Roddy Piper
02/13     Hampton, VA                      beat Ric Flair by DQ
02/14     Asheville, NC                        double DQ vs. Ric Flair
02/14     Charlotte, NC                       beat Killer Khan                                  Bounty Match
02/15     Greenville, SC                       lost to Sgt. Slaughter
02/21     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/28     Asheville, NC                        beat John Studd
03/02     Randleman, NC                   w/. Ray Stevens, beat Roddy Piper & The Ninja
03/05     Cincinnati, OH                     beat Austin Idol
03/07     Toronto, ON                         beat Adrian Adonis             Cadillac Tournament First Round
03/07     Toronto, ON                         beat Roddy Piper                                 Cadillac Tournament Quartefinal
03/20     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair & Jake Roberts, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson, &

                                                                Stan Hansen [size=
03/21     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Roddy Piper by DQ
03/28     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair & Jake Roberts, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson, &

                                                                Stan Hansen

All Japan Pro Wrestling:[size=]

[size=05/14     ]Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Dick Slater, beat Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara
05/15     Tokyo, Japan                       beat Takashi Ishikawa

[size=05/16     ]Komae, Japan                     w/. Dick Slater, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
05/17     Kawasaki, Japan                                 w/. Dick Slater, beat Ashura Hara & Rocky Hata
05/19     Matsudo, Japan                   w/. Dick Slater, beat Mighty Inoue & Prince Tonga
05/20     Fuji, Japan                            w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Akio Sato & Takashi Ishikawa
05/21     Asagiri, Japan                       beat Takashi Ishikawa
05/22     Sohma, Japan                      beat Mighty Inoue
05/23     Sagae, Japan                        beat Prince Tonga
05/25     Mori, Japan                          w/. Dick Slater, beat Rocky Hata & Prince Tonga
05/26     Muroran, Japan                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
05/28     Asahikawa, Japan               w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
05/29     Iwamizawa, Japan              w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Akio Sato & Atsushi Onita
05/30     Wakkanai, Japan                                w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
05/31     Kitami, Japan                      w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Atsushi Onita & Takashi Ishikawa by CO
06/01     Sapproro, Japan                  w/. Dick Slater, beat Mighty Inoue & Ashura Hara
06/02     Akita, Japan                         w/. Jay Youngblood, double count out vs. Akio Sato & Atsushi Onita
06/03     Sanjo, Japan                        w/. Akio Sato, Atsushi Onita, beat Greg Gagne, Jim Brunzell, & Ron

                                                                Miller [size=
06/04     ]Nagaoka, Japan                  lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/05     Numazu, Japan                   w/. Atsushi Onita & Takashi Ishikawa, beat Greg Gagne, Jim Brunzell,

                                                                & Ron Miller [size=
06/06     ]Ohmiya, Japan                    w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
06/07     Fukushima, Japan               w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka
06/08     Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Atsushi Onita, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
06/09     Ohtsu, Japan                        w/. Dick Slater, beat Akio Sato & Atsushi Onita
06/10     Sakai, Japan                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mitsuharu Misawa & Shiro Koshinaka

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling: [size=
06/28     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Jack Brisco, beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/05     Greenville, SC                       beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
07/10     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jack Brisco, beat Roddy Piper & Don Muraco       Cage Match
07/12     Greenville, SC                       beat Angelo Mosca
07/18     Kingsport, VA                      beat Gene Anderson
07/19     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jack Brisco & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Ivan Koloff, Masked

                                                                Superstar, & Angelo Mosca [size=
07/20     ]Columbia, SC                       w/. Jack Brisco, beat Gene Anderson & Angelo Mosca
07/25     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle (non-title)
07/27     Ottawa, ON                           lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/02     Greenville, SC                       beat Leroy Brown 
08/06     Charleston, SC                     beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/07     Greensboro, NC                   beat Leroy Brown
08/08     Charlotte, NC                       beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/10     Columbia, SC                       w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown
08/15     Roanoke, VA                       beat Matt Borne
08/17     Raleigh, NC                          beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/19     Harrisonburg, VA                beat Leroy Brown by DQ
08/22,    Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle

*Won the Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Titles

08/24     Columbia, SC                       w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine [size=
08/25     ]Roanoke, VA                       beat Matt Borne
08/26     Newberry, VA                       beat Ivan Koloff
09/02     Norfolk, VA                          beat Leroy Brown
09/12     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jack Brisco, beat Leroy Brown, Jos LeDuc by DQ
09/18     Greensboro, NC                   beat Leroy Brown
09/21     Raleigh, NC                          beat Leroy Brown
10/02     Culpepper, VA                     beat Leroy Brown by DQ
10/05     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
10/09     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Leroy Brown by DQ
10/10     Asheville, NC                        beat Leroy Brown
10/18     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
10/19     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)

                                                                Texas Death match

10/25     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by count out [size=
10/26     ]Township, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
10/31     Asheville, NC                        w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
11/04     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
11/06     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
11/07     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
11/08     Greenville, SC                       beat Jos LeDuc
11/12     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
11/14     Asheville, NC                        beat Sgt. Slaughter
11/21     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Roddy Piper, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)

                                                                Boot Camp Match [size=
11/22     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)

All Japan Pro Wrestling: [size=
11/26     ]Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody
11/27     Maebashi, Japan                                 w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
11/28     Akita, Japan                         w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
11/29     Morioka, Japan                   drew Dick Slater
11/30     Niigata, Japan                      w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Akio Sato
12/01     Toyama, Japan                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
12/02     Osaka, Japan                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/04     Kobayashi, Japan               w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa
12/05     Kurume, Japan                    w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Harley Race & Dick Slater
12/06     Kumamoto, Japan              w/. Jay Youngblood, drew Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/07     Fukouka, Japan                   lost to Harley Race
12/08     Asahikawa, Japan               w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Akio Sato & Atsushi Ohnita
12/09     Sapporo, Japan                    w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/10     Chiba, Japan                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat The Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
12/11     Matsumoto, Japan              w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/12     Shizuoka, Japan                  w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Harley Race & Dick Slater
12/13     Tokyo, Japan                       drew Atsushi Ohnita

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling: [size=
12/25     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
12/26     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)

1983

01/01     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle [size=
01/02     ]Asheville, NC                        beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/02     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
01/04     Township, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
01/04     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
01/10     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle      (non-title)
01/16     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by count out
01/23,    Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
01/30     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
01/31     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

Lumberjack Match

02/06     Fayetteville, NC                   lost to Ric Flair [size=
02/07     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle      (non-title)

                                                                Bootcamp Match [size=
02/08     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Ric Flair
02/10     Norfolk, VA                          lost to Ric Flair
02/13     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
02/14     Piedmont, SC                       vs. Greg Valentine
02/20     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle      (non-title)
02/20     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
02/20     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle      (non-title)

                                                                Bootcamp Match [size=
03/05     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant, beat Greg Valentine, Terry

                                                                Funk, & Oliver Humperdink [size=
03/06     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kenodle by count out
03/11     Hampton, VA                      w/. Jay Youngblood, beat One Man Gang & Red Dog Lane
03/12     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

                                                                *Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles [size=
03/20     ]Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Don

                                                                Kernodle & One Man Gang [size=
03/21     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
03/26     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Don

                                                                Kernodle & Greg Valentine [size=
03/27     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
03/28     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Dory Funk Jr & Jake Roberts
04/03     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood & Jim Nelson, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Don

                                                                Kernodle & Great Kabuki [size=
04/08     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle  (non-title)

                                                                Cage Match [size=
04/10     ]Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
04/10     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle  (non-title)
04/11     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
04/16     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
04/24     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle by DQ
04/30     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
04/30     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle          No DQ
05/02     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/03     Columbia, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/03     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, double DQ vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/09     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/15     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/15     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/21     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/23     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/24     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
05/27     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/28     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/29     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
06/18     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco

*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

06/24     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco [size=
06/25     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
06/26     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
06/27     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/02     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/09     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/12     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
07/24     Asheville, NC                        lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/24     Toronto, ON                         w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
07/26     Columbia, SC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/01     Greenville, SC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/04     Sumter, SC                            w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/06     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/07     Asheville, NC                        w/. Ric Flair & Roddy Piper, beat Dick Slater, Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/07     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/09     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/13     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/16     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/17     Winston Salem, NC             w/. Ric Flair & Roddy Piper, vs. Dick Slater, Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/19     Richmond, VA                     w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
08/21     Asheville, NC                        w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
09/18     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco              (non-title)

                                                                No DQ Match [size=
09/18     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco              (non-title)
10/02     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/03     Greenville, SC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco

                                                *Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles [size=
10/16     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/17     Greenville, SC                       vs. Jerry Brisco
10/21     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack, Jerry Brisco

*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

10/23     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ [size=
11/13     ]Asheville, NC                        beat The Great Kabuki
11/17     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco (non-title) No DQ Match
11/24     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
                                                                *Won the NWA World Tag Team Titles
12/12     Asheville, NC                        w/. Jay Youngblood, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/30     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jay Youngblood, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco      No DQ Cage Match

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 05:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1984

01/03     Raleigh, NC                          beat Ivan Koloff [size=
01/08     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Sgt. Slaughter
01/08     Asheville, NC                        beat Dory Funk, Jr.

All Japan Pro Wrestling: [size=
02/23     ]Tokyo, Japan                       lost to Genichiro Tenryu
02/24     Kusatsu, Japan                    w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Magic Dragon & Masanobu Fuchi
02/25     Kohnan, Japan                    w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Magic Dragon & Ashura Hara
02/26     Osaka, Japan                       beat Gerry Morrow
02/28     Toyohashi, Japan                w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Super Destroyer 2, beat Genichiro Tenryu,

                                                                Ashura Hara, & Masanobu Fuchi [size=
02/29     ]Fuji, Japan                            beat Takashi Ishikawa

Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:[size=
03/17     ]Greensboro, NC                   drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/21     Greensboro, NC                   beat Dick Slater

                                                                *Won the NWA United States title  [size=
04/22     ]Charlotte, NC                       drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/23     Greenville, SC                       drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
04/27     Richmond, VA                     drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
05/05     Greensboro, NC                   beat Dick Slater
05/06     Charlotte, NC                       beat Dick Slater
05/08     Columbia, SC                       beat Dick Slater by DQ
05/13     Richmond, VA                     beat Dick Slater by DQ
05/20     Charlotte, NC                       beat Dick Slater

[size=05/24     ]Norfolk, VA                          beat Dick Slater
05/25     Richmond, VA                     double count out vs. Dick Slater
05/26     Greenville, SC                       beat Dick Slater
05/29     East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/04     Greenville, SC                       beat Dick Slater                                   Falls Count Anywhere Match
06/05     Columbia, SC                       drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/07     Norfolk, VA                          drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
06/08     Richmond, VA                     beat Dick Slater                                   Falls Count Anywhere Match
06/09     Greensboro, NC                   beat The Outlaw
06/16     Charlotte, NC                       beat Ivan Koloff
06/24     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Wahoo McDaniel

                                                                *Lost the NWA United States title[size=
07/01     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/03     Raleigh, NC                          no contest vs. Tully Blanchard
07/06     Richmond, VA                     lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
07/07     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
07/14     Charlotte, NC                       beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/20     Richmond, VA                     beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/21     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/28     Charlotte, NC                       beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
08/01     Columbia, SC                       beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/02     Norfolk, VA                          beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/03     Richmond, VA                     w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/05     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/14     Columbia, SC                       drew Tully Blanchard
08/16     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/18     Greensboro, NC                   drew Tully Blanchard
08/19     Charlotte, NC                       drew Tully Blanchard
08/20     Greenville, SC                       drew Tully Blanchard
08/09     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Tully Blanchard
09/14     Charleston, SC                     w/. Barry Windham, drew Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
09/15     Greenville, SC                       lost to Tully Blanchard
09/16     Asheville, NC                        drew Tully Blanchard
09/21     Richmond, VA                     drew Tully Blanchard
09/22     Greensboro, NC                   drew Tully Blanchard
09/24     Greenville, SC                       lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/01     Fayetteville, NC                   no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
10/03     Raleigh, NC                          drew Tully Blanchard
10/05     Richmond, VA                     lost to Tully Blanchard
10/06     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/07     Charlotte, NC                       drew Ron Bass

All Japan Pro Wrestling:[size=
10/11     ]Osaka, Japan                       w/. Mighty Inoue, beat Umanosuke Ueda & Eddie Sullivan
10/12     Kochi, Japan                        w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat Michael Hayes, Terry

                                                                Gordy & Buddy Roberts[size=
10/13     ]Takamatsu, Japan              w/. Giant Baba, double count out vs. The Fabulous Freebirds
10/15     Tokyo, Japan                       beat Buddy Roberts
10/16     Toyama, Japan                   w/. Giant Baba, beat Harley Race & Buddy Roberts
10/17     Kanazawa, Japan                               w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki, beat Harley Race, The Fabulous

                                                                Freebirds [size=
10/18     ]Takasago, Japan                                 beat Rip Tyler
10/20     Shimonoseki, Japan            w/. Takashi Ishikawa, lost to The Fabulous Freebirds
10/21     Arao, Japan                          beat Umanosuke Ueda
10/22     Nagasaki, Japan                  w/. The Great Kabuki, beat The Fabulous Freebirds
10/23     Saga, Japan                          w/. The Magic Dragon, lost to Harley Race & Michael Hayes
10/24     Kobayashi, Japan               w/. The Great Kabuki, beat Umanosuke Ueda & Goro Tsurumi
11/02     Richmond, VA                     beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/04     Asheville, NC                        beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/07     Raleigh, NC                          beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/09     Huntington, WV                  beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/12     Greenville, SC                       beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/16     Charleston, SC                     beat Ron Bass by DQ
11/19     Greenville, SC                       w/. Dick Slater, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
11/22     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Tully Blanchard
11/28     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/04     Columbia, SC                       lost to Ron Bass                                                   Texas Death Match
12/05     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Dick Slater, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
12/07     Richmond, VA                     lost to Ron Bass                                                   Texas Death Match
12/08     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
12/09     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Dick Slater, beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
12/25     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater, beat Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass, &

                                                                Black Bart [size=]

1985

01/13     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ron Bass & Black Bart by count out [size=
01/25     ]Norfolk, VA                          w/. Don Kernodle, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff       Double Chain Match
01/26     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle, beat Krusher Kruschev,  Ivan

                                                                & Nikita Koloff [size=
02/05     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Ric Flair
02/17     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/24     Washington, DC                  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/28     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Magnum TA, drew Ivan Koloff & Black Bart

World Wrestling Federation: [size=
03/05     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Steve Lombardi
03/05     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Rick Savage
03/08     Long Island, NY                  beat Buddy Rose
03/09     Landover, MD                     beat Buddy Rose
03/10     Toronto, ON                         beat Matt Borne
03/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Terry Gibbs
03/15     Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Buddy Rose
03/17     New York, NY                      beat Terry Gibbs
03/17     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Matt Borne
03/24     Toronto, ON                         beat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/26     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Jim Haley
03/26     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Rusty Brooks
03/31     New York, NY                      beat Matt Borne                                                  “Wrestle Mania I”
04/04     Landover, MD                     beat Moondog Spot
04/??      Brantford, ON                      w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Steve Lombardi & Barry O
04/??      Brantford, ON                      w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Barry O & Gino Carabello
04/13     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Jack Armstrong
04/14     Oakland, CA                        beat Guy Lambert
04/16     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Dave Barbie
04/20     St. Louis, MO                       beat Jerry Valiant
04/21     Toronto, ON                         w/. Tito Santana, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
04/22     New York, NY                      beat Moondog Spot
04/23     Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Moondog Spot
04/24     Miami, FL                             w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat The Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff by count out
04/27     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Moondog Spot & Charlie Fulton
04/27     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Jimmy Snuka, Won a 10 Team Battle Royal
04/28     Atlanta, GA                          beat Les Thornton
05/02     Dallas, TX                             beat The Cobra
05/03     East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/04     Baltimore, MD                     beat Steve Lombardi
05/05     Cleveland, OH                     drew Bob Orton Jr.
05/10     Long Island, NY                  w/. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo, beat The Iron Sheik, Nikolai

                                                                Volkoff & George Steele[size=]

[size=05/11     ]Landover, MD                     beat Moondog Spot
05/12     Toronto, ON                         double count out vs. Brutus Beefcake
05/16     Syracuse, NY                        w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Steve Lombardi
05/20     Oakland, CA                        w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Alexis Smirnoff
05/21     Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O
05/22     San Diego, CA                      beat Barry O
05/23     Phoenix, AZ                          beat Barry O
05/26     Toronto, ON                         beat Brutus Beefcake
05/28     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Mr. X
05/28     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Rene Goulet
05/28     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Johnny Rodz
06/??      Brantford, ON                      beat AJ Petruzzi
06/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Mike Moore
06/07     East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff, beat Greg Valentine, Bob Orton Jr.,

                                                                & Bobby Heenan by DQ [size=
06/17     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               beat The Axe
06/17     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Don Muraco
06/19     Rochester, NY                      w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
06/21     Providence, RI                     w/. Paul Orndorff, vs. Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
06/21     New York, NY                      beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/22     Detroit, MI                            beat Don Muraco by DQ
06/23     Toronto, ON                         beat Greg Valentine by count out
06/23     Hillsdale, NJ                          beat Mr. X
06/25     Landover, MD                     w/. Jimmy Snuka & Paul Orndorff, beat John Studd, Bob Orton Jr.,

                                                                & Bobby Heenan [size=
06/25     ]Portland, ME                        w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
06/26     Long Island, NY                  beat Don Muraco by DQ
06/27     Providence, RI                     w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr. by count out
06/29     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Don Muraco by DQ
06/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Rick Hunter
07/04     New Haven, CT                   beat The Iron Sheik
07/05     East Rutherford, NJ            beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
07/08     Foxboro, MA                        beat Greg Valentine            King of the Ring 1st Round Match
07/08     Foxboro, MA                        lost to The Iron Sheik         King of the Ring Quarterfinal Match
07/09     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/10     Quebec City, QC                  beat Steve Lombardi
07/12     Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Paul Orndorff, beat John Studd & Bobby Heenan
07/13     Youngstown, OH                 w/. Tony Atlas, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
07/14     Atlanta, GA                          beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Gino Carabello
07/20     Landover, MD                     beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
07/26     Detroit, MI                            beat Don Muraco by DQ
07/27     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
07/28     Toronto, ON                         w/. George Steele, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
07/30     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Dan Rymonti
07/30     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. The Junkyard Dog, beat Steve Lombardi & Moondog Spot
08/02     East Rutherford, NJ            beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji                            Handicap match
08/03     Boston, MA                          beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji                            Handicap match
08/04     Worcester, MA                     beat Mr. Fuji
08/06     Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/07     San Diego, CA                      beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
08/08     San Francisco, CA               w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/10     Anaheim, CA                       beat Don Muraco by DQ
08/11     Richfield, OH                       w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/17     Landover, MD                     w/. The Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/18     Toronto, ON                         beat Don Muraco by DQ
08/19     Quebec City, QC                  beat Tiger Chung Lee
08/20     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Mr. X & Gino Carabello
08/22     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Mr. Fuji
08/23     Detroit, MI                            w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/24     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/25     Kansas City, MO                 w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
08/26     Montreal, QC                       beat Don Muraco
08/31     Chicago, IL                           beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/01     Toronto, ON                         double count out vs. Don Muraco
09/02     Cincinnati, OH                     beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/06     Salisbury, MD                      beat Don Muraco
09/07     Baltimore, MD                     beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/10     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Tito Santana & Pedro Morales, beat Moondog Spot, Tiger Chung

                                                                Lee, & Chuck Greenlee[size=
09/15     ]Phoenix, AZ                          beat Don Muraco
09/16     Fresno, CA                            beat Don Muraco
09/17     San Francisco, CA               vs. Don Muraco
09/18     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/19     San Diego, CA                      beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/20     Denver, CO                           vs. Don Muraco
09/21     Tulsa, OK                              vs. Don Muraco
09/22     Toronto, ON                         beat Don Muraco                                                Lumberjack Match
09/23     New York, NY                      beat Don Muraco by DQ
09/28     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Don Muraco by DQ
10/01     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Ron Shaw
10/??      Glen Falls, NY                      beat Don Muraco by DQ
10/16     White Plains, NY vs. Don Muraco
10/17     Ft. Wayne, IN                       w/. Cpl. Kirchner, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
10/18     Landover, MD                     lost to Don Muraco by DQ
10/19     San Juan, Puerto Rico        beat Moondog Spot
10/22     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Junkyard Dog & Tonga Kid, beat Mr. X, Jim Haley, & Rusty

                                                                Brooks [size=
10/22     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Jim Haley
10/??      Brantford, ON                      beat Mr. X 
10/??      Brantford, ON                      w/. Tito Santana, beat Johnny K-9 & Brian Mackney
10/31     Hershey, PA                          beat Mr. Fuji
11/01     Long Island, NY                  w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/??      Salisbury, MD                      beat Don Muraco
11/07     Chicago, IL                           beat Davey Boy Smith                       Wrestling Classic 1st Round Match
11/07     Chicago, IL                           lost to Randy Savage                         Wrestling Classic Quarterfinal
11/09     Boston, MA                          lost to Don Muraco by DQ
11/12     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Barry O & Joe Mirto
11/12     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Ron Shaw & The Menace
11/13     San Francisco, CA               beat Matt Borne
11/14     Phoenix, AZ                          lost to Don Muraco
11/15     Denver, CO                           w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/22     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Tito Santana, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/25     New York, NY                      lost to Don Muraco by DQ
12/03     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Butcher Vachon & Terry Gibbs

[size=12/07     ]Philadelphia, PA                  double count out vs. Don Muraco
12/07     Boston, MA                          lost to Randy Savage
12/12     Montreal, QC                       w/. King Tonga, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
12/14     Phoenix, AZ                          lost to Don Muraco
12/16     Charlotte, NC                       double count out vs. Roddy Piper
12/17     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Ron Shaw & AJ Petruzzi
12/19     Tampa, FL                            w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
12/28     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Don Muraco by count out
12/29     Toronto, ON                         w/. King Tonga, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentne  (non-title)
12/29     Toronto, ON                         Won 22 Man Battle Royal
12/30     Detroit, MI                            beat Don Muraco

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 05:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1986

01/03     Kansas City, MO                 lost to Don Muraco [size=
01/06     ]New Haven, CT                   lost to Don Muraco
01/07     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Junkyard Dog & King Tonga, beat Barry O, Mr X, & Joe Mirto
01/07     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Moondog Spot & Rusty Brooks
01/11     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Don Muraco                No DQ, No Count out, Judo Jacket Match
01/12     ??                                            lost to Don Muraco
01/12     Toronto, ON                         beat Mr. Fuji                                                         Kung Fu Match
01/17     Chicago, IL                           lost to Don Muraco
01/??      Landover, MD                     lost to Don Muraco by DQ
01/22     Miami, FL                             beat Don Muraco
01/24     Kansas City, MO                 beat Don Muraco
01/28     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Steve Lombardi & Rusty Brooks
02/02     Denver, CO                           beat Don Muraco                                                Judo Jacket Match
02/08     Boston, MA                          beat Don Muraco                                                Martial Arts Match
02??       Brantford, ON                      w/. King Tonga, beat Steve Lombardi & Johnny K-9
02/14     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Don Muraco
02/17     New York, NY                      beat Don Muraco
02/18     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Terry Gibbs & AJ Petruzzi
02/19     Kansas City, MO                 beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
02/20     St. Louis, MO                       beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
02/22     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Hulk Hogan, beat King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
03/04     Rochester, NY                      beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/05     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Bob Orton Jr.
03/08     Boston, MA                          beat Bret Hart
03/10     East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Jimmy Hart, Terry & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
03/11     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Ron Shaw & Rusty Brooks
03/16     Hartford, CT                        w/. Tito Santana, vs. Randy Savage & Don Muraco
03/16     New York, NY                      beat Mr. Fuji
03/20     Kansas City, MO                 beat Greg Valentine
03/22     Denver, CO                           w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
03/22     St. Louis, MO                       beat Don Muraco
03/23     Toronto, ON                         beat Don Muraco                                                                Martial Arts match
03/28     Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, & Johnny V
03/29     Buffalo, NY                          w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, & Johnny V
03/30     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji, & Johnny V
04/01     Brantford, ON                      w/. King Tonga, beat Moondog Spot & Joe Mirto
04/??      Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Junkyard Dog, beat Moondog Spot & Mr. X
04/??      Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga, beat Steve Lombardi & The Gladiator
04/07     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Hercules Hernandez                                  “Wrestle Mania 2”
04/??      Indianapolis, IN                   beat Don Muraco
04/12     Melbourne, Australia          lost to Don Muraco by DQ
04/13     Brisbane, Australia              beat Don Muraco by DQ
04/19     Toronto, ON                         beat John Studd by DQ
04/??      Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Al Navarro
04/26     Boston, MA                          w/. The Junkyard Dog & Haiti Kid, VS Jimmy Hart, Jimmy Jack &

Dory Funk Jr.

05/01     Providence, RI                     no contest vs. Jake Roberts[size=
05/??      ]Landover, MD                     lost to Jake Roberts
05/06     Oshawa, ON                         beat The Iron Sheik
05/13     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Ron Shaw
05/19     New York, NY                      lost to Jake Roberts by DQ

[size=05/31     ]Philadelphia, PA                  double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
06/01     Toronto, ON                         double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
06/02     London, ON                          w/. Cpl. Kirchner, beat Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff
06/03     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Jack Kruger
06/15     Toronto, ON                         beat Jake Roberts
06/16     Brantford, MA                     beat Moondog Rex
06/18     Oakland, CA                        double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
06/19     Fresno, CA                            beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
06/20     Los Angeles, CA                  beat John Studd by DQ
06/23     Springfield, MA                    beat Jake Roberts
06/24     Poughkeepsie, NY               beat Les Thorton
06/27     Boston, MA                          vs. Jake Roberts
07/02     Tampa, FL                            beat Jake Roberts by DQ
07/07     Brantford, ON                      beat Mr. X
07/??      Rochester, NY                      beat Mr. Fuji                                         Kung Fu Match
07/09     Davenport, IA                      no contest vs. Jake Roberts

07/10     Des Moines, IA                    vs. Jake Roberts [size=
07/11     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Jake Roberts by DQ
07/13     Hamilton, ON                       beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
07/14     London, ON                          beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
07/15     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. King Tonga & Sivi Afi, beat Steve Lombardi, Mr. X, & Rusty

                                                                Brooks [size=
07/26     ]Long Island, NY                  Won a Battle Royal
07/27     Toronto, ON                         beat Randy Savage by count out
07/28     Brantford, ON                      beat Jake Roberts
07/28     Brantford, ON                      w/. King Tonga & Sivi Afi, beat Johnny K-9, Don Kolov, & Larry

                                                                Finnegan [size=
08/09     ]Boston, MA                          beat Jake Roberts
08/17     Binghamton, NY                                 lost to Jake Roberts by count out
08/18     Montreal, QC                       drew Jake Roberts
08/26     Providence, RI                     w/. Sivi Afi, beat Terry Gibbs & Roger Kirby
08/27     Hartford, CT                        beat Roger Kirby
08/28     Toronto, ON                         beat Jake Roberts                                Snake Pit Match
08/29     St. Louis, MO                       beat Jim Brunzell                                 King of the Ring 1st Round Match
08/29     St. Louis, MO                       beat Billy Jack Haynes                      King of the Ring Quarterfinal
08/29     St. Louis, MO                       beat Brutus Beefcake                         King of the Ring Semifinal
08/29     St. Louis, MO                       lost to Harley Race                             King of the Ring Final
08/30     Chicago, IL                           vs. Don Muraco
09/07     Toronto, ON                         beat The Iron Sheik
09/??      Montreal, QC                       beat Jake Roberts
09/13     Richfield, OH                       beat Jake Roberts
09/??      Birmingham, AL                  beat Jake Roberts
09/??      Buffalo, NY                          lost to Paul Orndorff
09/21     Landover, MD                     double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
09/26     Detroit, MI                            beat Jake Roberts by DQ
10/06     Syracuse, NY                        beat Mike Sharpe
10/07     Rochester, NY                      beat Moondog Rex
10/12     Dallas, TX                             beat Mighty Zulu
10/25     Detroit, MI                            beat Randy Savage by count out
10/26     Toronto, ON                         drew Harley Race
10/27     London, ON                          beat Hercules Hernandez
10/28     Binghamton, NY                                 lost to Randy Savage
11/01     Boston, MA                          beat Randy Savage by count out
11/03     Long Island, NY                  drew Bob Orton Jr.
11/08     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Randy Savage by count out
11/09     East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Randy Savage
11/10     Oakland, CA                        lost to Randy Savage

11/14     Davenport, IA                      beat Harley Race by DQ[size=]

1987

01/05     East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man [size=
01/05     ]East Rutherford, NJ            beat Barry O
01/06     Hershey, PA                          beat Tiger Chung Lee
01/07     Salisbury, MD                      lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/??      Hartford, CT                        vs. Randy Savage
01/08     New Haven, CT                   beat Randy Savage by DQ
01/09     Montreal, QC                       lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/10     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Randy Savage                            (non-title)
01/16     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Randy Savage
01/22     Vancouver, BC                    lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/23     San Francisco, CA               drew Randy Savage
01/24     Detroit, MI                            lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/26     Tampa, FL                            beat Tom Laxton 
01/27     Ft. Myers, FL                        beat Chic Donovan
01/??      Landover, MD                     lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/??      Columbus, OH                     w/. George Steele, lost to Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man by DQ
01/31     St. Louis, MO                       vs. Randy Savage
02/01     Toronto, ON                         w/. George Steele, beat Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man
02/07     Boston, MA                          beat Sika
02/12     Kansas City, MO                 double count out vs. Randy Savage
02/13     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Randy Savage
02/14     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Randy Savage
02/14     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Randy Savage & Hercules Hernandez
02/15     Toronto, ON                         lost to Randy Savage
02/16     New Haven, CT                   beat Terry Gibbs
02/17     Springfield, MA                    beat Pete Doherty
02/20     Chicago, IL                           lost to Randy Savage
02/21     Detroit, MI                            beat The Iron Sheik
02/23     New York City, NY             w/. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race,

                                                                & Adrian Adonis                                                  Elimination Match [size=
02/28     ]St. Louis, MO                       w/. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race,

                                                                Adrian Adonis                                                      Elimination Match [size=]

[size=03/01     ]Landover, MD                     w/. George Steele, lost to Randy Savage & Paul Orndorff
03/??      East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Randy Savage
03/07     Huntsville, AL                      w/. George Steele, lost to Randy Savage & Honky Tonk Man
03/08     South Bend, IN                    w/. Roddy Piper & Junkyard Dog, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, &

                                                                Adrian Adonis                                                      Elimination Match [size=
03/11     ]Columbus, OH                     beat Jimmy Jack Funk 
03/12     Syracuse, NY                        w/. Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Randy Savage, King Kong

                                                                Bundy, & Hercules Hernandez                         Elimination Match [size=
03/13     ]Springfield, IL                      w/. Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Randy Savage, King Kong

                                                                Bundy, & Butch Reed                                        Elimination Match [size=
03/15     ]Richfield, OH                       w/. Roddy Piper & George Steele, beat Randy Savage, Harley Race, &

                                                                Adrian Adonis                                                      Elimination Match [size=
03/16     ]Los Angeles, CA                  w/. Roddy Piper, Tito Santana, & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy

                                                                Savage, Harley Race, Adrian Adonis, & Butch Reed Elimination Match [size=
03/17     ]San Francisco, CA               w/. Tito Santana & Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Randy Savage, Hercules

                                                                Hernandez, & Butch Reed                                                Elimination Match [size=
03/19     ]Tacoma, WA                        w/. Tito Santana & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Adrian

                                                                Adonis, & Butch Reed                                        Elimination Match [size=
03/20     ]Sacramento, CA                  w/. Tito Santana & Blackjack Mulligan, beat Randy Savage, Adrian

                                                                Adonis, & Butch Reed                                        Elimination Match [size=
03/29     ]Detroit, MI                            beat Randy Savage                                            “Wrestle Mania 3”

                                                                *Won the WWF Inter-Continental title[size=
04/25     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Randy Savage by count out
04/23     Worcester, MA                     beat Tiger Chung Lee
04/24     New Haven, CT                   beat Terry Gibbs
04/24     New Haven, CT                   beat Butch Reed
04/25     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Randy Savage by count out
04/28     South Bend, IN                    beat Hercules Hernandez by DQ
04/??      Indianapolis, IN                   beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/01     Long Island, NY                  beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/02     Chicago, IL                           beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/03     Detroit, MI                            beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/04     Peoria, IL                              beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/08     Springfield, MA                    beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/12     Anaheim, CA                       beat Dusty Wolfe
05/13     San Diego, CA                      beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
05/15     Houston, TX                         vs. Randy Savage

[size=05/24     ]Peterborough, ON                beat Randy Savage

[size=05/26     ]Lake Placid, NY                   beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
05/29     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Randy Savage
05/31     ?, CA                                      beat Randy Savage
06/02     Buffalo, NY                          lost to Honky Tonk Man

*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title

06/05     Richfield, OH                       lost to Randy Savage by DQ                             Lumberjack Match [size=
06/06     ]Landover, MD                     beat Randy Savage                                            Cage Match
06/07     Sacramento, CA                  lost to Hercules Hernandez by count out
06/08     Fresno, CA                            lost to Hercules Hernandez by count out
06/09     San Francisco, CA               lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/10     Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
06/20     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Kamala
07/25     New York, NY                      beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
07/26     Los Angeles, CA                  beat Honky Tonk Man by count out
08/22     New York, NY                      lost to Honky Tonk Man                                   Lumberjack Match
09/19     Toledo, OH                           beat Honky Tonk Man by DQ
09/??      Columbus, OH                     lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/10     Chicago, IL                           lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/16     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Honky Tonk Man
10/27     Syracuse, NY                        vs. Honky Tonk Man
10/28     Rochester, NY                      beat Ron Bass by count out
11/16     East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Ted DiBiase
11/16     East Rutherford, NJ            lost in a 20 Man Battle Royal
11/26     Richfield, OH                       w/. Randy Savage, Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, & Brutus Beefcake, beat

Honky Tonk Man, Harley Race, Hercules, Ron Bass, & Danny Davis
 12/??     Kansas City, MO                 lost to Ted DiBiase
12/12     St. Louis, MO                       lost to Ted DiBiase
12/??      San Francisco, CA               lost to Ted DiBiase 
12/19     Tampa, FL                            vs. Rick Rude
12/??      Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Ted DiBiase by count out
12/26     New Haven, CT                   vs.  Honky Tonk Man
12/26     New York, NY                      drew Rick Rude
12/27     Landover, MD                     lost to Ted DiBiase 
12/27     Toronto, ON                         beat Sika

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 05:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1988

01/24     Hamilton, ON                       beat Rick Rude by DQ [size=
01/26     ]Hershey, PA                          double DQ vs. Rick Rude
02/06     Boston, MA                          vs. Dino Bravo
02/06     Philadelphia, PA                  drew Dino Bravo
02/07     Toronto, ON                         w/. Randy Savage & Jim Duggan, beat Honky Tonk Man, Bret Hart &

                                                                Jim Neidhart [size=
02/??      ]Pontiac, MI                           double count out vs. Rick Rude
02/13     Springfield, MA                    beat Dino Bravo by DQ
02/15     Chicago, IL                           double count out vs. Rick Rude
02/??      Landover, MD                     double count out vs. Rick Rude
03/09     Winston Salem, NC             vs. Rick Rude
03/09     Winston Salem, NC             beat Dave Wagner
03/14     East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Honky Tonk Man

[size=03/??      ]San Francisco, CA               drew Rick Rude 
03/27     Atlantic City, NJ                  lost to Greg Valentine                                         “Wrestle Mania 4”

1989

World Championship Wrestling:[size=
02/11     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
02/15     Cleveland, OH                     beat Bob Bradley
02/23     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Ric Flair & Barry Windham
02/23     Baltimore, MD                     beat Kendall Windham
02/23     Baltimore, MD                     beat Ric Flair        (non-title)
02/25     Chicago, IL                           beat Ric Flair

*Won the NWA World title

03/02     Kameoka, Japan                                 w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Tiger Mask & Shunji Takano [size=
03/03     ]Hamamatsu, Japan            beat Shunji Takano
03/04     Fuji, Japan                            beat Shinichi Nakano 
03/05     Kamogawa, Japan              w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Tiger Mask & Shunji Takano
03/06     Nagaoka, Japan                  w/. Davey Boy Smith. beat Tiger Mask & Mighty Inoue
03/08     Tokyo, Japan                       beat Tiger Mask
03/11     Greensboro, NC                   beat Ric Flair
03/12     Atlanta, GA                          beat Ric Flair
03/18     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Ric Flair
03/18     Baltimore, MD                     beat Ric Flair
03/23     Raleigh, NC                          beat Ric Flair
03/26     Columbus, OH                     beat Ric Flair
03/31     Baltimore, MD                     beat Ric Flair
04/03     New Orleans, LA beat Ric Flair
04/04     West Palm Beach, FL         beat Jack Victory
04/04     West Palm Beach, FL         beat Mike Rotunda
04/??      New Haven, CT                   beat Ric Flair
04/09     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Lex Luger, lost to Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/15     Chicago, IL                           w/. Lex Luger, lost to Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/20     Memphis, TN                       beat Ric Flair
04/22     St. Louis, MO                       beat Ric Flair
04/23     Huntington, WV                  beat Ric Flair
04/23     Columbus, OH                     w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/24     Dayton, OH                          w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Michael Hayes
04/30     Philadelphia, PA                  beat The Iron Sheik
05/07     Nashville, TN                        lost to Ric Flair

*Lost the NWA World title

05/27     Baltimore, MD                     beat Butch Reed [size=
05/28     ]Chicago, IL                           beat Butch Reed
06/01     Oakland, CA                        beat The Great Muta by DQ
06/02     Stockton, CA                        beat The Great Muta by DQ
06/03     Fresno, CA                            beat The Great Muta by DQ
06/14     Ft. Bragg, NC                        beat Terry Funk by DQ
06/16     Cleveland, OH                     lost to Lex Luger
06/22     Landover, MD                     lost to Lex Luger
06/23     New Haven, CT                   lost to Lex Luger
06/24     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Lex Luger
06/25     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Lex Luger
06/26     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Lex Luger
06/28     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Sting, co-won Battle Royal
06/28     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Lex Luger
06/29     Salisbury, MD                      lost to Lex Luger
07/01     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Lex Luger
07/05     Charleston, SC                     lost to Lex Luger
07/07     Boston, MA                          lost to Lex Luger
07/10     Springfield, MA                    lost to Lex Luger
07/14     Memphis, TN                       lost to Lex Luger
07/15     Richmond, VA                     lost to Lex Luger
07/21     Dayton, OH                          lost to Lex Luger
07/22     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Lex Luger by DQ
07/23     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Lex Luger by DQ
07/28     Orlando, FL                          lost to Lex Luger

1990

[size=New Japan Pro Wrestling:]

09/30     Yokohama, Japan              lost to Great Muta [size=
10/05     ]Kofu, Japan                         w/. Owen Hart, lost to Great Muta & Masahiro Chono
10/06     Chichibu, Japan                   w/. Miguel Perez Jr., beat Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
10/07     ??, Japan                               w/. Miguel Perez Jr., lost to Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
10/08     Okazaki, Japan                    w/. Chris Benoit, beat Shiro Koshinaka & Takayuki Iizuka
10/09     Kawasaki, Japan                                 beat Takayuki Iizuka
10/11     Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Riki Choshu & Shinya Hashimoto, beat Vader, Bam Bam Bigelow,

                                                                & Animal Hamaguchi [size=
10/12     ]Uena, Japan                         beat Hiro Saito

[size=10/14     ]Urayasu, Japan                    double KO vs. Hiroshi Hase

1991

World Wrestling Federation: [size=
03/11     ]Pensacola, FL                       beat The Brooklyn Brawler
03/26     Las Vegas, NV                     beat Louie Spicolli
03/27     Reno, NV                              beat ?
04/13     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Haku
04/14     Chicago, IL                           beat Haku
04/15     Omaha, NE                           beat Ricky Rice
04/18     Auburn Hills, MI beat Haku
04/20     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Haku
04/21     Toronto, ON                         beat The Brooklyn Brawler
04/22     New York, NY                      beat Haku
05/03     Miami, FL                             beat Haku
05/06     Rockford, IL                        beat Dan Johnson
05/07     Green Bay, WI                     beat Brian Costello
05/10     San Francisco, CA               beat Haku
05/17     Houston, TX                         beat Haku
05/18     Tampa, FL                            beat Haku
05/19     Pittsburgh, PA                       beat The Brooklyn Brawler
05/25     Dallas, TX                             beat The Brooklyn Brawler
05/28     Tucson, AZ                           beat Dusty Wolfe
05/29     Tempe, AZ                            beat Randy Sharkey
05/30     Portland, ME                        beat Haku
06/01     Montreal, QC                       beat Haku
06/02     Landover, MD                     beat Haku
06/03     New York, NY                      beat Smash
06/07     Lincoln, NE                           beat The Brooklyn Brawler
06/15     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Smash
06/16     Oakland, CA                        beat Smash
06/17     Sacramento, CA                  beat Tim Patterson
06/18     Fresno, CA                            beat Ed Moretti
06/20     Beaumont, TX                     beat The Barbarian
06/22     Boston, MA                          beat Paul Roma
06/24     Niagara Falls, NY                beat Haku
06/26     Lansing, MI                          beat The Barbarian
06/28     Chicago, IL                           beat The Barbarian
06/29     Flint, MI                                beat The Barbarian
06/29     Auburn Hills, MI beat The Barbarian
06/30     Providence, RI                     beat The Barbarian
07/01     New York, NY                      beat Paul Roma
07/07     Vancouver, BC                    VS The Brooklyn Brawler
07/08     Calgary, AB                          beat Louie Spicolii
07/09     Edmonton, AB                     beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/12     Winnipeg, MB                      beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/12     Milwaukee, WI                    beat The Brooklyn Brawler
07/14     St. Louis, MO                       beat Pat Tanaka
07/26     Las Vegas, NV                     beat Haku
07/27     Denver, CO                           beat Haku
07/29     Worcester, MA                     w/. Davey Boy Smith & Kerry Von Erich, beat Pat Tanaka, Akio Sato,

& Kato

07/29     Worcester, MA                     beat Jim McPherson [size=
07/30     ]Portland, ME                        beat Bob Bradley
08/01     Hershey, PA                          beat The Barbarian

[size=08/02     ]Long Island, NY                  beat Hercules Hernandez
08/03     Orlando, FL                          beat Paul Roma
08/10     Albuquerque, NM                beat Paul Roma
08/17     Landover, MD                     beat The Barbarian
08/18     Toronto, ON                         beat The Barbarian
08/19     Rochester, NY                      beat Paul Perez
08/20     Erie, PA                  beat Brian Donohue
08/20     Erie, PA                  beat Col. Musafa
08/23     Houston, TX                         beat The Barbarian
08/24     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Kato
08/25     Albany, NY                           beat The Barbarian
08/26     New York City, NY             w/. Davey Boy Smith & Kerry Von Erich, beat Hercules Hernandez,

                                                                Paul Roma & The Warlord [size=
08/30     ]Richfield, OH                       drew Skinner
08/31     Sacramento, CA                  drew Skinner
09/01     Fresno, CA                            drew Skinner
09/02     Wichita, KS                          beat Skinner
09/07     Providence, RI                     drew Ted DiBiase                King of the Ring 1st Round Match
09/07     Springfield, MA                    beat IRS
09/09     Ottawa, ON                           beat Pat Tanaka
09/09     Ottawa, ON                           beat Mike Durham
09/10     Cornwall, ON                        beat The Warlord
09/10     Cornwall, ON                        beat Mike Williams
09/12     Bangor, ME                          beat Skinner
09/13     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Skinner
09/27     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Skinner
09/28     Boston, MA                          beat Skinner
09/30     Wheeling, WV                      beat Barry Hardy
10/01     Huntington, WV                  beat Brian Costello
10/03     Miami, FL                             beat Skinner
10/04     Tampa, FL                            beat Skinner
10/05     Long Island, NY                  beat Skinner
10/06     Toledo, OH                           beat Skinner
10/06     Auburn Hills, MI beat Skinner
10/07     Orlando, FL                          beat Skinner
10/12     Indianapolis, IN                   beat Skinner
10/12     Chicago, IL                           beat Skinner
10/13     Atlanta, GA                          beat Skinner
10/14     West Palm Beach, FL         vs. Skinner
10/18     Houston, TX                         beat Skinner
World Championship Wrestling:
11/19     Savannah, GA                     w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyzsko 

*Won the WCW World Tag Team titles

11/27     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyzsko [size=
11/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dustin Rhodes, drew Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
11/29     St. Petersburg, FL                 w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/25     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/26     Dallas, TX                             w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/27     East Rutherford, NJ            w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/28     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton
12/29     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Todd Champion, beat Cactus Jack & Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker
12/29     Norfolk, VA                          lost in a 20 Man Battle royal

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 05:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1992

[size=01/01     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton

[size=01/16     ]Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Rhodes, lost to Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton

[size=                                                                ]*Lost the WCW World tag team titles

01/21     Topeka, KS                          w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Rick Rude

02/09     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Sting & Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton &

                                                                Rick Rude

02/29     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Rick Rude

03/08     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Rick Rude

03/09     Anderson, SC                       no contest vs. Bobby Eaton

04/12     Atlanta, GA                          beat Rick Rude by DQ

04/17     Augusta, GA                         w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Richard Morton & Tracy Smothers[size=
04/17     ]Augusta, GA                         beat Cactus Jack

05/01     St. Petersburg, FL no contest vs. Rick Rude[size=
05/01     ]St. Petersburg, FL                 w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Steve Austin & Arn Anderson by DQ

05/03     Chicago, IL                           beat Rick Rude by DQ

05/10     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Rick Rude                                                 No DQ match

05/17     Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Sting, Nikita Koloff, Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham, beat

Arn Anderson, Steve Austin, Bobby Eaton, Rick Rude & Larry Zbyzsko

05/21     Inglewood, CA                     vs. Rick Rude

06/07     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Rick Rude

06/16     Charleston, SC                     w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dean & Joe Malenko

06/20     Mobile, AL                            beat Rick Rude                                                    Iron Man match

06/25     Kansas City, MO                 w/. Barry Windham, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Barbarian

06/26     Topeka, KS                          w/. Barry Windham, beat Steve Austin & Cactus Jack

06/26     Topeka, KS                          beat Bob Cook

07/12     Albany, GA                           w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Jushin Liger & Brian Pillman

07/12     Albany, GA                           w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Steve Williams & Terry Gordy

08/16     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham, lost to Dick Slater, Greg

                                                                Valentine & The Barbarian

09/02     Atlanta, GA                          beat Steve Austin

                                                                *Won the WCW Television title

09/29     Columbus, GA                     lost to Scott Steiner

                                                                *Lost the WCW Television title

10/25     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Brian Pillman

10/27     Augusta, GA                         beat Big Van Vader by DQ

11/18     Macon, GA                           w/. Shane Douglas, beat Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham

                                                                *Won the WCW World tag team titles

11/26     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Shane Douglas, beat Tony Atlas & The Barbarian

12/25     Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Shane Douglas, beat Kensuke Sasaki & Jushin Liger

12/27     Greenville, SC                       w/. Shane Douglas, beat Kensuke Sasaki & Great Muta

12/28     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Shane Douglas, beat Barry Windham & Brian Pillman

12/29     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Shane Douglas, beat Kensuke Sasaki & Jushin Liger

12/30     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Shane Douglas, beat Brian Pillman & Bobby Eaton

 

1993

01/02     Bluefield, WV                       lost to Barry Windham

01/03     Bristol, TN                             lost to Barry Windham

01/05     Gainesville, GA                    lost to Barry Windham

01/11     Atlanta, GA                          drew Dustin Rhodes

01/12     Milwaukee, WI                    w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman by DQ

01/17     Canton, OH                          w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

02/07     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Shane Douglas & Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman,

                                                                & Barry Windham

02/09     Gainesville, GA                    w/. Shane Douglas, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Stan Lane,

                                                                Tom Prichard, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman by DQ

02/09     Gainesville, GA                    w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

02/13     Alexandria, LA                    w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

02/19     Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

03/02     Macon, GA                           w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

                                                                *Lost the WCW World tag team titles

03/02     Macon, GA                           w/. Shane Douglas & Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman,

                                                                & Barry Windham

03/06     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman by DQ

03/07     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

03/20     Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Shane Douglas & Cactus Jack, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman,

                                                                & Paul Orndorff

03/21     Gadsden, AL                        w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

03/28     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Shane Douglas, drew Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

[size=03/29     ]Shreveport, LA                     vs. Barry Windham

[size=03/31     ]New Orleans, LA                  w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

[size=04/01     ]Norfolk, VA                          w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

[size=04/02     ]Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
04/03     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Shane Douglas, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

04/10     Kansas City, MO                 w/. Shane Douglas, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

04/14     New York, NY                      lost to Barry Windham

04/18     Toronto, ON                         beat Brian Pillman

04/30     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Big Van Vader

05/02     Harrisonburg, VA                beat Brian Pillman

05/06     Terre Haute, IN                    w/. Sting & 2 Cold Scorpio, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman & Rick

Rude

05/08     Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Brian Pillman

05/09     Louisville, KY                      lost to Brian Pillman

05/14     Alexandria, LA                    lost to Barry Windham

05/15     New Orleans, LA                  lost to Barry Windham

05/20     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Barry Windham

05/21     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Barry Windham

(Wrestling as Dos Hombres)

05/23     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Tom Zenk, lost to Steve Austin & Brian Pillman

(Wrestling as Rick Steamboat)

05/27     Columbia, SC                       lost to Barry Windham[size=
06/07     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Paul Orndorff by DQ

[size=06/07     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ron Simmons, beat Paul Orndorff & Dick Slater

[size=06/19     ]Charleston, SC                     w/. Dustin Rhodes & Davey Boy Smith, beat Steve Austin, Brian

[size=Pillman & Rick Rude]

[size=06/28     ]Gainesville, GA                    Wrecking Crew Fury

[size=06/28     ]Gainesville, GA                    lost to Steven Regal

[size=06/28     ]Gainesville, GA                    beat Steven Regal                               (re-match)

[size=07/29     ]Orlando, FL                          beat Paul Orndorff by DQ

[size=07/29     ]Orlando, FL                          w/. Sting, beat Paul Orndorff & Equalizer

[size=07/29     ]Orlando, FL                          w/. Johnny B. Badd, beat Paul Orndorff & Maxx Payne by DQ
07/30     Fayetteville, NC                   vs.
08/02     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Marcus Bagwell & 2 Cold Scorpio, beat Paul Orndorff, Steven

[size=Regal & Maxx Payne]

[size=08/12     ]Columbia, SC                       beat Steven Regal by DQ
08/13     Winston-Salem, NC            beat Sir William (Dundee)
08/14     Charlotte, NC                       beat Steven Regal
08/15     Atlanta, GA                          beat Steven Regal
08/18     Daytona Beach, FL            beat Paul Orndorff

[size=                                                                ]*Won the WCW Television title

08/19     Kingsport, TN                       beat Steven Regal[size=
08/20     ]Bluefield, WV                       beat Steven Regal

08/30     Atlanta, GA                          beat The Equalizer[size=
09/07     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Steven Regal
09/13     Houston, TX                         lost to Steven Regal

*Lost the WCW Television title

09/23     Greenville, SC                       beat Paul Orndorff[size=
09/25     ]Fort Bragg, NC                     lost to Paul Orndorff
09/26     Columbia, SC                       beat Paul Orndorff

[size=09/29     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Vader by DQ
09/29     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Vader                         (rematch)              Lumberjack match
10/01     Knoxville, TN                       beat Paul Orndorff
10/03     Atlanta, GA                          beat Paul Orndorff
10/11     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ric Flair, beat Bobby Eaton & The Equalizer
10/24     New Orleans, LA                  lost to Paul Orndorff by count out
10/26     Cardiff, Wales                      beat Maxx Payne
10/27     Blackburn, England            w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
10/28     Bournemouth, England      w/. Ric Flair & Sting, beat Steve Austin, Brian Pillman, & Maxx Payne
10/29     Birmingham, England        beat Maxx Payne
10/30     London, England                 beat Maxx Payne                                (matinee)

[size=10/30     ]London, England                 w/. Ric Flair, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman  
11/02     Essen, Germany                   w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Brian Knobbs & Jerry Saggs
11/03     Munich, Germany               w/. Dustin Rjodes, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
11/07     Beyreuth, Germany            w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
11/20     Pensacola, FL                       w/. Steven Regal, lost to Paul Orndorff & Shockmaster
11/27     Orlando, FL                          lost to Ric Flair

[size=11/28    ]Jacksonville, FL                   lost to Rick Rude
12/27     Chatlotte, NC                       drew Steven Regal
12/28     Canton, OH                          beat Brian Knobbs
12/29     Raleigh, NC                          beat Ron Simmons

1994[size=
02/01     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat David Sierra
02/02     Atlanta, GA                          beat Vader by DQ
02/13     Lakeland, FL                        w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
02/24     Atlanta, GA                          beat Steve Austin by DQ
02/28     Atlanta, GA                          beat Steve Austin by DQ

[size=02/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Paul Roma
03/03     Atlanta, GA                          beat Paul Roma
03/08     Ludwigshafen, Germany   lost to Vader
03/09     Koeln, Germany                  beat Harleam Heat Kole
03/11     Halle, Germany                   w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steven Regal
03/12     Dresden, Germany              w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Ron Simmons
03/13     Kassel, Germany                 lost to Vader
03/14     Rostock, Germany              lost to Steve Austin
03/16     Munich, Germany               w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steven Regal
03/17     Hof, Germany                      w/. Sting, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/18     Frankfurt, Germany            w/. Ric Flair, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/19     Wuerzberg, Germany          w/. Sting, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/20     Hamburg, Germany            beat Steven Regal
03/24     Atlanta, GA                          beat Paul Diamond
03/26     Harrisonburg, VA                w/. Arn Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/27     Charleston, WV                   w/. Arn Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/28     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Arn Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/30     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Arn Anderson, beat Pat Tanaka & Haito (aka Paul Diamond)
04/08     New York, NY                      beat Rick Rude by DQ
04/09     Kansas City, MO                 beat Rick Rude by DQ
04/10     Springfield, MO                    beat Rick Rude by DQ
04/21     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Ric Flair
04/23     Chicago, IL                           lost to Ric Flair

04/29     Charlotte, NC                       beat Steve Austin[size=
05/02     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Bobby Eaton
05/09     Fort Lauderdale, FL            w/. Sting, beat Steve Austin & Paul Orndorff

5/19 or 20/94 Upper Marlboro,MD
 Ricky Steamboat defeated Lord Steven Regal

5/28 or 29/94 Charlotte,NC
 WCW world heavyweight championship match 
  Ric Flair(c) drew Ricky Steamboat

06/21     Savannah, GA                     lost to Ric Flair
06/25   Columbia, SC                       lost to Ric Flair
07/17     Orlando, FL                          lost to Steve Austin
07/19     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Sting, lost to Ric Flair & Steve Austin
07/29     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steve Austin
07/30     Jacksonville, FL                   lost to Steve Austin
08/07     Orlando, FL                          beat Arn Anderson by DQ

[size=08/07     ]Orlando, FL                          w/. Sting, beat Steve Keirn & Bobby Eaton    
08/10     Atlanta, GA                          beat Jean Paul Levesque (aka Triple H)
08/12     Fayetteville, NC                   lost to Steve Austin
08/13     Richmond, VA                     lost to Steve Austin
08/14     Hampton, VA                      lost to Steve Austin
08/16     Gainesville, GA                    w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Arn Anderson & Bunkhouse Buck by DQ

[size=08/16     ]Gainesville, GA                    w/. Sting, beat Ric Flair & Steve Austin

[size=08/16     ]Gainesville, GA                    w/. Dustin Rhodes & Sting, beat Terry Funk, Arn Anderson &

[size=Bunkhouse Buck]

08/18     Houston, TX                         lost to Steve Austin [size=
08/19     ]Beaumont, TX                     lost to Steve Austin
08/21     Colorado Springs, CO         beat Ric Flair
08/24     Cedar Rapids, IA                 beat Steve Austin

[size=                                                                ]*Won the WCW United States title

08/25     Tulsa, OK                              beat Steve Austin

08/26     Oklahoma City, OK            beat Steve Austin

08/27     Fort Wayne, IN                    beat Steve Austin

08/28     Lancaster, CA                      beat Steve Austin

09/18     Roanoke, VA                       lost to Steve Austin via default

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 24th, 2008 10:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks for posting it Vance. I'll add to it when I have time. Wendesday my schedule gets a bit easier. So count on updates then.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 26th, 2008 02:16 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/7/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara
Tony Russo beat George Two Ton Harris

3/8/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Kim Duk beat Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel on a reverse decision dq
Dino Bravo & Ron Starr beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Brute Bernard dcor Bill Dromo
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill White
Larry Sharpe drew Frankie Laine

3/14/77 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Greg Valentine dq
Mighty Igor beat Ric Flair dq
Red Bastien & Danny Miller beat Jacques Goulet & Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Scott Irwin drew Johnny Eagles

3/15/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Tag Team Champions Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus R Jones
Ron Starr beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Mr. X beat Ricky Ferrara
Blue Scorpion drew Les Thatcher

3/22/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dino Bravo beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Greg Valentine ddq Johnny Weaver
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Russo
Johnny Eagles beat Ricky Ferrara

3/25/77 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dino Bravo
Ric Flair vs Mighty Igor
Rick McGraw & Ron Starr vs Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat vs Scott Irwin

3/27/77 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine dq
Dino Bravo beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan dq
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin
Danny Miller beat Larry Sharpe

3/29/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dino Bravo beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan COR
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ron Starr & Rick McGraw
Bobo Brazil beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Jacques Goulet
Larry Sharpe drew Dan Burdick

3/31/76 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
15 Man Russian Roulette Battle Royal for $9,000 featuring Andre The Giant, Mighty Igor, Tiger Conway Jr, Dino Bravo, Lanny Poffo, Ricky Steamboat, Boris Malenko, Larry Sharpe, Blackjack Mulligan, Ricky Ferrara, Buddy Roberts, Jerry Brown, George Two Ton Harris, Kim Duk and Klondike Bill

More tomorrow.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 26th, 2008 04:27 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/1/77 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Kim Duk beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Rufus R Jones via pin but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Jones retained his title
Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine vs Scott Irwin & Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Ferrara vs Dan Burdick
Angelo Poffo vs Tony Russo

4/2/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Andre The Giant & Wahoo McDaniel vs Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Tiger Conway Jr vs Brute Bernard
Ricky Steamboat vs Larry Sharpe
Plus two other bouts

4/5/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar & Kim Duk & Boris Malenko beat Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor & Rufus R Jones
Ron Starr beat Jerry Brown
Scott Irwin drew Frankie Laine
Rick McGraw beat Larry Sharpe

4/14/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Rufus R Jones
Kim Duk vs Ricky Steamboat
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Red Bastien & Ron Starr
Steve Kovacs vs Scott Irwin
Johnny Eagles vs Tony Russo

4/19/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mighty Igor & Rufus R Jones & Tiger Conway Jr beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar & Boris Malenko
Ricky Steamboat beat Scott Irwin via pin
Haiti Kid beat Little John
Bill Dromo drew Larry Sharpe
Mr X beat Joey Rossi via pin

4/21/77 Fluvanna County, VA @ High School Gym
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Tiger Conway Jr & Ricky Steamboat
Haiti Kid vs Little John
Ron Starr vs Mr X

4/22/77 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Rufus R Jones vs Masked Superstar
Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat
Jerry Blackwell & Scott Irwin vs Frankie Laine & Steve Kovacs
Johnny Eagles vs Mr X
Billy The Kid vs Farmer Pete

4/28/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dino Bravo
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Tiger Conway Jr & Red Bastien & Bobo Brazil vs Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Missouri Mauler
Ricky Steamboat vs Blue Scorpion
Steve Kovacs vs Tony Russo
Billy The Kid vs Haiti Kid

4/30/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil beat Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Red Bastien beat Tony Russo
Ricky Steamboat beat Butch Malone
Sonny Rogers beat George Two Ton Harris



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Mar 26th, 2008 04:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/3/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Texas Tornado Match
Mighty Igor & Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Superstar & Kim Duk
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jerry Blackwell
Ricky Steamboat beat Tony Russo
Danny Miller beat Blue Scorpion via pin
Mr Sato beat Lanny Poffo

5/14/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Bobo Brazil
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Johnny Weaver & Ricky Steamboat
Rick McGraw vs Mr X
Angelo Poffo vs Mr Sato
George Two Ton Harris vs Dan Burdick

5/16/77 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
No dq Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dino Bravo
Tiger Conway Jr & Ricky Steamboat vs Kim Duk & Boris Malenko
Johnny Eagles vs Lanny Poffo
Blue Scorpion vs Frankie Laine
George Two Ton Harris vs Sonny Rogers

5/17/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor vs Kim Duk & Masked Superstar
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Ricky Steamboat & Rick McGraw
Dan Burdick vs Larry Sharpe
Lanny Poffo vs Ted Oates

5/22/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Lumberjack Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo
Ole Anderson beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Frankie Laine
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Plus two other bouts

5/24/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bobo Brazil beat Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair but the win came after the 15 minute mark so Flair retained his title
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Rick McGraw & Ricky Steamboat
Red Bastien beat Jacques Goulet via pin
Scott Irwin drew Steve Kovacs
Phil Mercado beat Blue Scorpion

5/28/77 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair vs Tiger Conway Jr
Also in Action: Hollywood Blondes, Boris Malenko, Ricky Steamboat and others

Thanks as always to clip corner.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Mar 26th, 2008 08:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 998
Status: 
Offline

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Mar 27th, 2008 03:07 am
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/2/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
NWA Champion Harley Race vs Wahoo McDaniel
Boris Malenko & Kim Duk vs Ricky Steamboat & Tully Blanchard
Plus three other matches

6/9/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
Cage Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Dino Bravo
Mid Atlantic Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair
Tiger Jeet Singh & Mr Ito beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi dq
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tiger Conway Jr & Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Mr X

6/12/77 Charlotte, NC @ Crockett Park
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson dq
Non Title Match
Bobo Brazil beat US Champion Blackjack Mulligan
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr X
Scott Irwin beat Phil Mercado
Ted Oates beat Blue Scorpion
Tully Blanchard beat George Two Ton Harris

6/18/77 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar
Bobo Brazil beat Missouri Mauler
Tully Blanchard & Ricky Steamboat beat Boris Malenko & Kim Duk
Phil Mercardo beat Blue Scorpion
Rick McGraw drew Jacques Goulet
Ricky Ferrara beat Johnny Eagles

6/19/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center (Afternoon Show)
Cage Match
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Dino Bravo
Wahoo McDaniel vs Ric Flair
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Bobo Brazil & Tiger Conway Jr
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Jacques Goulet
Johnny Eagles vs Mr X
Ricky Ferrara vs Phil Mercado

6/21/77 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
US Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs Bobo Brazil
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Kim Duk
Johnny Weaver & Ted Oates vs Mr X & Scott Irwin
Steve Kovacs vs Rick McGraw
Bill Dromo vs Blue Scorpion

6/27/77 Charlotte, NC @Park Center
Ric Flair & Masked Superstar beat Mighty Igor & Ricky Steamboat
Brute Bernard no contest Rick McGraw
Mr X beat Johnny Eagles
Ted Oates beat Ricky Ferrara
Steve Kovacs beat Lanny Poffo

6/28/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
Tiger Conway Jr beat Brute Bernard dq
Mr X beat Johnny Eagles
Danny Miller beat Lanny Poffo
Tully Blanchard beat Blue Scorpion



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Mar 27th, 2008 05:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/2/77 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Missouri Mauler vs Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
Jerry Blackwell vs Abe Jacobs
Johnny Eagles vs Tony Russo
Larry Sharpe vs Francisco Flores
Lanny Poffo vs Phil Mercado

7/5/77 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr beat Brute Bernard & Mr X
Jerry Blackwell beat Ted Oates
Scott Irwin beat Steve Kovacs

7/13/77 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park
Texas Tornado Match
Mighty Igor & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Dino Bravo beat Kim Duk
Tully Blanchard beat Mr X
Rick McGraw beat Ricky Ferrara

7/14/77 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mighty Igor vs Masked Superstar
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Boris Malenko
Ted Oates vs Tony Russo
Ricky Ferrara vs Phil Mercado

7/19/77 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair
Mighty Igor beat Masked Superstar dq
Tiger Conway Jr & Tully Blanchard beat Jacques Goulet & Mr X
Ted Oates beat Blue Scorpion via pin
Mr Sato beat George Two Ton Harris

7/21/77 Norfolk, VA @ Scope Exhibition Hall
US Champion Bobo Brazil beat Blackjack Mulligan dq
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat no contest Ric Flair
Russian Stomper beat Danny Miller
Wee Willie Wilson beat Lord Littlebrook
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Kovacs
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

7/29/77 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler (sub Blackjack Mulligan)
Tiger Conway Jr beat Jerry Blackwell
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Tokyo
Abe Jacobs & Steve Kovacs beat Larry Sharpe & Tony Russo
Bobby Williams beat Lanny Poffo

7/30/77 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Mid Atlantic TV Champion Ricky Steamboat vs Ric Flair
Paul Jones vs Masked Superstar
Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang
Plus three other bouts



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:34 pm Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Ricky Steamboat career record Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems