WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic region - January June 1967

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid-Atlantic region - January June 1967  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Aug 26th, 2011 09:19 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
Monday, January 2, 1967
Charlotte - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Ike Eakins vs. Jim Osborne, El Gaucho vs. Tony Romano.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko, The Red Demons W Ronnie Hill & Bobby Shane, Luther Lindsay W John Blondell, George Harris W Alex Medina.

Tuesday, January 3, 1967
Columbia - Ike Eakins & Bobby Shane W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko, Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey, John Blondell vs. El Gaucho, Pedro Godoy vs. Jim Osborne.
Raleigh – George Becker W-DQ George Harris, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Amazing Zuma & Jesse James, Jessica Rogers W Tammy Jones, The Red Demons W George & Sandy Scott.
 
Thursday, January 5, 1967
Greensboro - Tex McKenzie & George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Peggy Allen & Tammy Jones W Marjorie Ramsey & Jessica Rogers, Rocky Hamilton W Ike Eakins, Nelson Royal W Boris Malenko, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Godoy, 5,025.
Norfolk - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W The Red Demons, Amazing Zuma W Jim Osborne, Bobby Shane W George Harris, Tony Romano W Alex Medina, Ronnie Hill W John Blondell.
 
Friday, January 6, 1967
Charleston, SC – Tammy Jones W Peggy Allen, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko, Ike Eakins & Pedro Godoy W Ronnie Hill & Alex Medina, El Gaucho D Jim Osborne.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Don Kent & Bobby Shane, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Luther Lindsay W John Blondell, Paul DeMarco W Tony Romano.
Richmond - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Red Demons, Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Marge Ramsey vs. Jessica Rogers, George Harris vs. Tinker Todd.

Saturday, January 7, 1967
Charleston TV – The Red Demons W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Ike Eakins W Kenny Mack, George Harris W Tinker Todd.
Charlotte TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Ronnie Hill & Bobby Shane.
Lexington – George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver NC George Harris & The Red Demons, Nelson Royal W Jim Osborne, Paul DeMarco W Ronnie Hill, Tony Romano W Johnny Heidman.
Raleigh TV – Peggy Allen W Marge Ramsey, George Becker W Jim Osborne, George & Sandy Scott W El Gaucho & Jimmy Valentine.
Roanoke - Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko vs. George & Sandy Scott, El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy vs. Don Kent & Bobby Shane, Peggy Allen vs. Jessica Rogers, Luther Lindsay vs. Alex Medina.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Ike Eakins vs. Tinker Todd, Tammy Jones vs. Marge Ramsey.
 
Monday, January 9, 1967
Charlotte - Amazing Zuma, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Jesse James & Bobby Shane, Lord Littlebrook W Frenchy LaMonte, Ronnie Hill D Kurt von Stroheim.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko, The Red Demons W Paul DeMarco & Don Kent, Karl von Stroheim W Tony Romano, George Harris W Jim Osborne.

Tuesday, January 10, 1967
Columbia - Ike Eakins & Bobby Shane vs. Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Ronnie Hill & Jesse James, Frenchy LaMonte vs. Lord Littlebrook, Johnny Heidman vs. Jan Madrid.
Raleigh – George Harris W Tony Romano, Luther Lindsay W El Gaucho, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk D Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott W The Red Demons.
 
Thursday, January 12, 1967
Charleston, SC – The Red Demons W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Bobby Shane W-DQ George Harris, Lord Littlebrook W Frenchy Lamonte, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Ike Eakins & Pedro Godoy.
Norfolk - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Amazing Zuma & Jesse James D Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Johnny Weaver W El Gaucho, Rocky Hamilton W Don Kent, Ronnie Hill W Jim Osborne.
 
Friday, January 13, 1967
Danville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane, Lord Littlebrook W Frenchy LaMonte, George Becker W Rocky Hamilton, Pedro Godoy D Angelo Martinelli.
Lynchburg - George & Sandy Scott W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Ike Eakins W Jim Osborne, Don Kent W Tony Romano, Ronnie Hill W Jan Madrid.
Richmond - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal NC The Red Demons, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Amazing Zuma & Jesse James, Johnny Heidman W El Gaucho, George Harris vs. Johnny Weaver.

Saturday, January 14, 1967
Charlotte TV – Bobby Shane W El Gaucho.
Lexington - George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver W George Harris & The Red Demons, Nelson Royal W-DQ Rocky Hamilton, Amazing Zuma W Jan Madrid, Jesse James W Tony Romano.
Raleigh TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko, The Red Demons W Ronnie Hill & Don Kent.
Roanoke - Don Kent & Bobby Shane vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Frenchy Lamonte vs. Lord Littlebrook, Paul DeMarco vs. Jack Vansky, El Gaucho vs. Ronnie Hill.

Sunday, January 15, 1967
Norfolk – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Jesse James, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Johnny Weaver W El Gaucho, Ronnie Hill W Jim Osborne, Rocky Hamilton W Don Kent.

Monday, January 16, 1967
Charlotte - Amazing Zuma, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W-DQ Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Haru Sasaki W Ronnie Hill, The Mummy W Don Kent.
Greenville - The Red Demons W George & Sandy Scott, Lord Littlebrook W Paul Chevalier, Bobby Shane W George Harris, Ike Eakins NC Rocky Hamilton, Jesse James W El Gaucho.

Tuesday, January 17, 1967
Columbia - Amazing Zuma, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Rocky Hamilton W Paul DeMarco, Jim Osborne D Karl von Stroheim, Kurt von Stroheim W Angelo Martinelli.
Raleigh – George Becker, George & Sandy Scott W George Harris & The Red Demons, Ike Eakins W Pedro Godoy, The Mummy W Don Kent, Lord Littlebrook W Frenchy Lamonte.
 
Thursday, January 19, 1967
Anderson - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma W Jim Osborne, Bobby Shane W Pedro Godoy, Jesse James W-DQ The Mummy.
Norfolk - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George & Sandy Scott, Frenchy Lamonte vs. Lord Littlebrook, George Harris vs. Nelson Royal, El Gaucho vs. Tex McKenzie, Paul DeMarco vs. Rocky Hamilton, Tony Romano vs. Haru Sasaki.
 
Friday, January 20, 1967
Danville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Jesse James, Rocky Hamilton W Ike Eakins, Karl von Stroheim W Don Kent, Ronnie Hill D Kurt von Stroheim.
Lynchburg - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, The Mummy W Angelo Martinelli, Paul DeMarco W Pedro Godoy, Bobby Shane W El Gaucho.
Richmond – George Harris & The Red Demons vs. Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver, Frenchy Lamonte vs. Lord Littlebrook, Tony Romano vs. Haru Sasaki, Jan Madrid vs. Jim Osborne.
 
Saturday, January 21, 1967
High Point TV – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Ronnie Hill & Bobby Shane.
Lexington - The Red Demons W Amazing Zuma & Jesse James, George Becker W-DQ George Harris, The Mummy D Johnny Weaver, Haru Sasaki W Paul DeMarco, Ike Eakins W El Gaucho.
Raleigh TV – Amazing Zuma & Jesse James D Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Rocky Hamilton W Jim Osborne, Haru Sasaki W Bobby Shane.
Roanoke - George & Sandy Scott vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Rocky Hamilton vs. Ronnie Hill, Pedro Godoy vs. Tony Romano, Jan Madrid vs. Jim Osborne.

Monday, January 23, 1967
Charlotte - Amazing Zuma, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk NC Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Tex McKenzie W Jim Osborne, Nelson Royal D Haru Sasaki.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W The Red Demons, Paul DeMarco W Ike Eakins, George Harris W Don Kent, Bobby Shane W Tony Romano, Pedro Godoy D Mike Paidousis.

Tuesday, January 24, 1967
Columbia - Amazing Zuma, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Bobby Shane vs. Karl von Stroheim, Tony Romano vs. Kurt von Stroheim, Jan Madrid vs. Jim Osborne.
Raleigh - George Becker, George & Sandy Scott W George Harris & The Red Demons, Ike Eakins W El Gaucho, Haru Sasaki W Ronnie Hill, Rocky Hamilton W Mike Paidousis.
 
Thursday, January 26, 1967
Greensboro - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Amazing Zuma & Jesse James, Rocky Hamilton W Bobby Shane, Haru Sasaki W Don Kent, Ronnie Hill W-DQ The Mummy, 3,922.
Norfolk – George Harris & The Red Demons W Paul DeMarco, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Ike Eakins W Tony Romano, El Gaucho W Jim Osborne, Mike Paidousis W Pedro Godoy.

Friday, January 27, 1967
Danville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk D Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Paul DeMarco W Tony Romano, The Mummy W Bobby Shane, Ronnie Hill W Johnny Heidman.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George & Sandy Scott, Rocky Hamilton D Mike Paidousis, Pedro Godoy W Don Kent, Angelo Martinelli W Jan Madrid.
Richmond - George Harris & The Red Demons vs. Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver, Jesse James vs. Haru Sasaki, Amazing Zuma vs. El Gaucho, Ike Eakins vs. Jim Osborne.
 
Saturday, January 28, 1967
Charlotte TV – Bobby Shane W Jim Osborne.
Florence – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Paul DeMarco & Don Kent, Ronnie Hill vs. The Mummy, Jim Osborne vs. Bobby Shane.
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W The Red Demons, Haru Sasaki W Ronnie Hill, George Harris W Bobby Shane, The Mummy W Pedro Godoy.
Raleigh TV – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Jesse James, Rocky Hamilton W Tony Romano, Johnny Weaver W-DQ Haru Sasaki.
Roanoke - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Rocky Hamilton vs. Don Kent, Amazing Zuma vs. Jim Osborne, El Gaucho vs. Jesse James.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Mike Paidousis vs. Johnny Weaver, George Becker vs. Tony Romano, Paul DeMarco vs. Jan Madrid.
 
Monday, January 30, 1967
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk D Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Amazing Zuma W Pedro Godoy, Paul DeMarco W-DQ The Mummy.
Greenville - George Harris & The Red Demons W George & Sandy Scott & Bobby Shane, Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, Klondike Bill W Mike Paidousis, Haru Sasaki W Ronnie Hill.

Tuesday, January 31, 1967
Columbia - The Red Demons W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, El Gaucho & Tony Romano W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Paul DeMarco W-DQ George Harris, The Mummy W Ronnie Hill.
High Point – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Jan Madrid & Mike Paidousis.
Raleigh – Haru Sasaki W Pedro Godoy, Donna Christanello W Dixie Jordan, Rocky Hamilton W Jesse James, Klondike Bill W Ike Eakins, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
 
Thursday, February 2, 1967
Charleston, SC - Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Amazing Zuma W El Gaucho, Mike Paidousis W Ike Eakins, Ronnie Hill vs. Tony Romano.
Norfolk - George & Sandy Scott W The Red Demons, Rocky Hamilton W Bobby Shane, Paul DeMarco W George Harris, Dixie Jordan W Donna Christanello, Haru Sasaki W Jesse James.
 
Friday, February 3, 1967
Lynchburg - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Pedro Godoy vs. The Mummy, Paul DeMarco vs. El Gaucho, Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W The Red Demons, Johnny Weaver W Jan Madrid, George Harris W Bobby Shane, Rocky Hamilton W Mike Paidousis, Haru Sasaki W Tony Romano.

Saturday, February 4, 1967
Charlotte TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Amazing Zuma & Bobby Shane.
Florence TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Jesse James & Bobby Shane.
High Point TV – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Bobby Shane.
Lexington – Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W George & Sandy Scott, Rocky Hamilton W Jesse James, Dixie Jordan W Donna Christanello, Amazing Zuma W Tony Romano.
Raleigh TV – Ronnie Hill vs. Haru Sasaki, Rocky Hamilton vs. Angelo Martinelli, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott.
Roanoke - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons, The Mummy vs. Nelson Royal, El Gaucho vs. Tex McKenzie, Paul DeMarco vs. George Harris.
Spartanburg – Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Ike Eakins, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Klondike Bill W Pedro Godoy, Ronnie Hill W-DQ Mike Paidousis, Haru Sasaki W Angelo Martinelli.
 
Monday, February 6, 1967
Charlotte - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W George & Sandy Scott, Amazing Zuma & Jesse James W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Paul DeMarco D Haru Sasaki, Ronnie Hill W Mike Paidousis.
Greenville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Red Demons, Rocky Hamilton W Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie W Ike Eakins, Nelson Royal W El Gaucho, George Harris W Tony Romano.
 
Tuesday, February 7, 1967
Columbia - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W The Red Demons, Amazing Zuma vs. Rip Hawk, Pedro Godoy vs. George Harris, Ike Eakins vs. Angelo Martinelli, 1,700.
Raleigh - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, George & Sandy Scott W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Haru Sasaki W Jan Madrid, Swede Hanson W Mike Paidousis, The Mummy W Jack Vansky.

Wednesday, February 8, 1967
Hampton, VA – Amazing Zuma, Jesse James & Klondike Bill W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Tony Romano W Johnny Heidman, Ronnie Hill W El Gaucho, Rocky Hamilton W Mike Paidousis.
 
Thursday, February 9, 1967
Norfolk - George & Sandy Scott W The Red Demons, Ronnie Hill & Klondike Bill W-DQ Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Mike Paidousis W El Gaucho, Tony Romano W Jack Vansky.
 
Friday, February 10, 1967
Charleston, SC - The Red Demons W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Rocky Hamilton W Mike Paidousis, Dixie Jordan W Donna Christanello, Paul DeMarco W George Harris.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Ike Eakins & George & Sandy Scott, Klondike Bill vs. Tony Romano, Ronnie Hill vs. The Mummy, Angelo Martinelli vs. Jack Vansky.
Richmond - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma & Jesse James W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, El Gaucho W Johnny Heidman, Haru Sasaki W Pedro Godoy.
 
Saturday, February 11, 1967
Charleston TV – Haru Sasaki W Bobby Shane.
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Klondike Bill W Mike Paidousis, Haru Sasaki W Sonny Fargo, El Gaucho W Johnny Heidman.
Roanoke - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons, George Harris vs. Tex McKenzie, Rocky Hamilton vs. Nelson Royal, Paul DeMarco vs. Tony Romano.

Monday, February 13, 1967
Anderson - George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver W George Harris & The Red Demons, Amazing Zuma W Pedro Godoy, Nelson Royal W Rocky Hamilton, Haru Sasaki W Jesse James.
Charlotte - George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Paul DeMarco & Ronnie Hill, Marva Scott W Emma Wright, The Mummy W Tony Romano.
 
Tuesday, February 14, 1967
Columbia – Amazing Zuma, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. George Harris & The Red Demons, Ike Eakins vs. Rocky Hamilton, Jan Madrid vs. Haru Sasaki, El Gaucho vs. Ronnie Hill.
High Point – George Becker vs. The Mummy.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Jesse James & Mike Paidousis, Marva Scott W Emma Wright, Tony Romano W Johnny Heidman.

Wednesday, February 15, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker vs. Tony Romano.

Thursday, February 16, 1967
Danville - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Paul DeMarco & Klondike Bill, Amazing Zuma & Jesse James W-DQ Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, The Mummy W Tony Romano, Ronnie Hill W El Gaucho.
Norfolk - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Emma Wright W Marva Scott, Haru Sasaki W Pedro Godoy, Ike Eakins D Mike Paidousis, 3,000.
 
Friday, February 17, 1967
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Red Demons, Rocky Hamilton W Jesse James, Klondike Bill W El Gaucho, Amazing Zuma W George Harris.
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Ike Eakins & George & Sandy Scott, Sonny Fargo vs. The Mummy, Paul DeMarco vs. Tony Romano, Pedro Godoy vs. Angelo Martinelli.
Richmond – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk NC Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Marva Scott W Emma Wright, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Ronnie Hill & Jack Vansky, Haru Sasaki W Jan Madrid.

Saturday, February 18, 1967
Lexington – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma & Jesse James W El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy, Klondike Bill W Ike Eakins, Angelo Martinelli W Jan Madrid.
Roanoke - George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver vs. George Harris & The Red Demons, Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright, Sonny Fargo vs. Nelson Royal, The Mummy vs. Mike Paidousis.

Monday, February 20, 1967
Charlotte - Klondike Bill & George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, The Infernos W Amazing Zuma & Jesse James, Swede Hanson W Mike Paidousis, Greg Peterson D Haru Sasaki.
Greenville - Rocky Hamilton W Johnny Weaver, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Marva Scott W Jackie Wills, Rip Hawk D Ronnie Hill, Ike Eakins W El Gaucho.
 
Tuesday, February 21, 1967
Columbia - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright, Nelson Royal vs. Haru Sasaki, Rocky Hamilton vs. Tex McKenzie.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Jesse James D The Mummy, Ike Eakins W Pedro Godoy.

Wednesday, February 22, 1967
Charleston, SC - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell W Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Emma Wright W Marva Scott, Paul DeMarco D Pedro Godoy, Tony Romano W Mike Paidousis.
Charlotte TV - George Becker vs. Haru Sasaki.
 
Thursday, February 23, 1967
Greensboro - Gene Kiniski W Tex McKenzie, Amazing Zuma, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, The Infernos W Paul Demarco & Greg Peterson, Marva Scott W Emma Wright, Klondike Bill W Karl von Stroheim, Nelson Royal D Kurt von Stroheim, 5,638.
Norfolk - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Haru Sasaki W Tony Romano, Rocky Hamilton & George Harris W Ronnie Hill & Mike Paidousis, Pedro Godoy D The Mummy, El Gaucho W Ike Eakins.
 
Friday, February 24, 1967
Lynchburg - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis D Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Ronnie Hill W El Gaucho, Greg Peterson W Jan Madrid.
Richmond - Gene Kiniski W Klondike Bill, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, The Infernos W Amazing Zuma & Jesse James, George Harris W Pedro Godoy.
 
Saturday, February 25, 1967
Lexington - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, The Infernos W Jesse James & Mike Paidousis, The Mummy W Angelo Martinelli, Ronnie Hill D Tony Romano.
Roanoke - Gene Kiniski vs. Klondike Bill, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jesse James & Mike Paidousis, Ike Eakins vs. El Gaucho, Pedro Godoy vs. Jan Madrid.

Monday, February 27, 1967
Charlotte - Klondike Bill & George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, The Infernos W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Paul DeMarco W Pedro Godoy, Haru Sasaki W Tony Romano.
Greenville - Gene Kiniski vs. Tex McKenzie, Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Harris vs. Ronnie Hill, Ike Eakins vs. Nelson Royal.
 
Tuesday, February 28, 1967
High Point – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Godoy & The Mummy.
Raleigh - Gene Kiniski W Klondike Bill, The Infernos W Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco, Sandy Scott W-DQ Rocky Hamilton, George Scott W El Gaucho, George Harris W Greg Peterson.
 
Wednesday, March 1, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.

Thursday, March 2, 1967
Charleston - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Paul DeMarco & Angelo Martinelli, Tony Romano W El Gaucho, Pedro Godoy W Jan Madrid.
 
Friday, March 3, 1967
Richmond - Rocky Hamilton & George Harris W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, The Infernos W Paul DeMarco & Ronnie Hill, Marge Ramsey W Peggy Allen, The Mummy W Jan Madrid.
 
Thursday, March 9, 1967
Winston-Salem - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson, George Harris & Rip Hawk, The Infernos W George & Sandy Scott, Rocky Hamilton W Paul Demarco, Amazing Zuma W Ronnie Hill, Joe Carollo W Mike Paidousis, Don Chuy W Pedro Godoy, 5,200.
 
Friday, March 10, 1967
Richmond - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, The Infernos W Mike Paidousis & Greg Peterson, Don Chuy W Tony Romano, Joe Carollo W El Gaucho.
 
Saturday, March 11, 1967
Lexington - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W-DQ The Infernos, Amazing Zuma D Kurt von Stroheim, Karl von Stroheim W Jesse James, Greg Peterson W Pedro Godoy.
 
Tuesday, March 14, 1967
Raleigh – Joe Carollo & Don Chuy vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rocky Hamilton & George Harris, Peggy Allen vs. Marge Ramsey, Paul Demarco vs. Haru Sasaki.
 
Thursday, March 16, 1967
Charleston, SC - Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Haru Sasaki W Jesse James, Amazing Zuma W Nick Adams, El Gaucho D Bull Ramos.
 
Friday, March 17, 1967
Burlington - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Penny Banner W Tammy Jones, The Mummy W Tony Romano, Ronnie Hill W Angelo Martinelli, 3,500.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & George Harris, The Infernos W Joe Carollo & Don Chuy, Paul DeMarco W Pedro Godoy, Jesse James W Jan Madrid.
 
Saturday, March 18, 1967
Lexington - George Becker & Johnny Weaver NC The Infernos, George & Sandy Scott W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Klondike Bill W Bull Ramos, Haru Sasaki W Greg Peterson.
 
Tuesday, March 21, 1967
High Point – Nick Adams & Bull Ramos vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver.
 
Thursday, March 23, 1967
Norfolk - Amazing Zuma, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, George Harris & Haru Sasaki, The Infernos W Joe Carollo & Don Chuy, Tex McKenzie W Bull Ramos, Nelson Royal W Nick Adams.

Friday, March 24, 1967
Charleston, SC - Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Greg Peterson W Pedro Godoy, Angelo Martinelli W Jan Madrid, Penny Banner W Tammy Jones.
Lynchburg - Amazing Zuma & George & Sandy Scott W Haru Sasaki & Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Paul DeMarco W El Gaucho, Nick Adams W Jesse James, Tony Romano W Johnny Heidman.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & George Harris, The Infernos W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Don Chuy W The Mummy, Joe Carollo W Bull Ramos.
 
Saturday, March 25, 1967
Charlotte TV - El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal. The Mummy vs. Johnny Weaver, Nick Adams vs. Amazing Zuma.
Lexington - Amazing Zuma, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Rocky Hamilton, George Harris & Haru Sasaki, Don Chuy W The Mummy, Joe Carollo W El Gaucho, Penny Banner W Tammy Jones.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Paul DeMarco, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Klondike Bill vs. Bull Ramos, Nick Adams vs. Jan Madrid, Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey.

Monday, March 27, 1967
Charlotte - The Infernos W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Tex McKenzie W Bull Ramos, Nelson Royal W Nick Adams.
Greenville - Amazing Zuma, Joe Carollo & Don Chuy W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Paul DeMarco W El Gaucho, Greg Peterson W Johnny Heidman, Penny Banner W Peggy Allen.
 
Thursday, March 30, 1967
Greensboro – Amazing Zuma, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, The Infernos vs. George & Sandy Scott, Joe Carollo & Don Chuy W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, The Mummy W Paul Demarco, Jesse James W El Gaucho, 5,585.
 
Friday, March 31, 1967
Richmond - Joe Carollo & Don Chuy W The Infernos, Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson W Jan Madrid & Tony Romano, Nick Adams W El Gaucho, Tammy Jones vs. Marge Ramsey.

Saturday, April 1, 1967
Lexington – The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Klondike Bill vs. Karl von Stroheim, Tony Romano vs. Kurt von Stroheim, Jan Madrid vs. Greg Peterson.
 
Monday, April 3, 1967
Charlotte – The Infernos vs. George & Sandy Scott, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy & Haru Sasaki, Haystack Calhoun vs. Frank Marconi, Penny Banner vs. Kitty Helms.
 
Thursday, April 6, 1967
Danville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Sandy Scott W-DQ Rocky Hamilton, Haystack Calhoun W Bull Ramos, Paul DeMarco W Nick Adams.
 
Saturday, April 8, 1967
Lexington – Rocky Hamilton W Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W The Mummy & Bull Ramos, Greg Peterson W Frank Marconi, Haystack Calhoun W Pedro Godoy.
 
Tuesday, April 11, 1967
Columbia - The Infernos W Joe Carollo & Don Chuy, Amazing Zuma & Jesse James W Nick Adams & Frank Marconi, The Mummy W Angelo Martinelli, El Gaucho D Greg Peterson.
Raleigh - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, George & Sandy Scott W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Tammy Jones W Peggy Allen, Haru Sasaki W Paul DeMarco.
 
Friday, April 14, 1967
Richmond - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Nelson Royal vs. Kurt von Stroheim, Tex McKenzie vs. Karl von Stroheim, Jesse James vs. Jan Madrid.
 
Saturday, April 15, 1967
Lexington – Rocky Hamilton W Tex McKenzie, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Nelson Royal W El Gaucho, Bull Ramos W Paul DeMarco.
 
Tuesday, April 18, 1967
High Point TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Dundee & The Mummy.
 
Thursday, April 20, 1967
Greensboro - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, The Infernos W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Haystack Calhoun & Klondike Bill W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Joe Carollo & Don Chuy W The Mummy & Bull Ramos, Penny Banner NC Tammy Jones, Greg Peterson D Haru Sasaki, 5,427.
 
Friday, April 21, 1967
Lynchburg – The Infernos W Tex McKenzie, Tony Romano W Gene Dundee, El Gaucho D Greg Peterson, Haru Sasaki W Paul DeMarco.
Richmond - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Amazing Zuma W Pedro Godoy, Don Chuy W The Mummy, Joe Carollo W Frank Marconi.
 
Saturday, April 22, 1967
Lexington – George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver W Haru Sasaki & Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Haystack Calhoun W The Mummy, Bull Ramos W Jesse James, Nelson Royal W Jan Madrid.
Roanoke – Rocky Hamilton W-DQ Klondike Bill, The Infernos W George & Sandy Scott, Gene Dundee W Sonny Fargo, Frank Marconi D Tony Romano.
 
Tuesday, April 25, 1967
High Point – Nick Adams & Pedro Godoy vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver.
 
Friday, April 28, 1967
Richmond - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto NC George & Sandy Scott, Peggy Allen W Marge Ramsey, Brute Bernard W Tony Romano.

Saturday, April 29, 1967
Lexington – The Infernos NC George & Sandy Scott, Pedro Godoy D Mr. Kleen, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos, Angelo Martinelli W Nick Adams.
Roanoke – Rocky Hamilton W Klondike Bill, Haystack Calhoun & Jesse James W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W El Gaucho & The Mummy, Penny Banner W Peggy Allen.
 
Monday, May 1, 1967
Greenville – Amazing Zuma W The Mummy, Rocky Hamilton W Klondike Bill, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Joe Carollo & Don Chuy W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
 
Wednesday, May 3, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker vs. El Gaucho.

Friday, May 5, 1967
Richmond - Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W George & Sandy Scott, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos, Klondike Bill W Rocky Hamilton, Jesse James W Johnny Heidman.
 
Saturday, May 6, 1967
Lexington – George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Klondike Bill W Pedro Godoy, Greg Peterson D Tony Romano.
Roanoke - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Bull Ramos W Angelo Martinelli, Jan Madrid W Mr. Kleen, Jesse James W Gene Dundee.
 
Friday, May 12, 1967
Anderson, SC – Pedro Godoy W Angelo Martinelli, Sandy Scott W Gene Dundee, George Scott W The Mummy, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal W-DQ The Infernos.
Lynchburg – George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Greg Peterson W Tony Romano, Bull Ramos W Mr. Kleen, Jesse James W Johnny Heidman.
Richmond - Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Joe Carollo & Don Chuy, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Rocky Hamilton W Klondike Bill, Frank Marconi W Jan Madrid.
 
Saturday, May 13, 1967
Lexington – George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Tojo Yamamoto, Joe Carollo & Don Chuy W Gene Dundee & The Mummy, Brute Bernard W Jan Madrid, Angelo Martinelli D Tony Romano.
Roanoke – The Infernos W Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal, Haystack Calhoun W Bull Ramos, Klondike Bill W Frank Marconi, Pedro Godoy D Jesse James.
 
Wednesday, May 17, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Dundee & Pedro Godoy.

Thursday, May 18, 1967
Greensboro - Rocky Hamilton, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Joe Carollo & Don Chuy W The Infernos, Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson W-DQ Karl & Kurt von Stroheim, Amazing Zuma W The Mummy, Jesse James W Pedro Godoy.
 
Friday, May 19, 1967
Richmond – Joe Carollo & Don Chuy vs. Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. Gene & Lars Anderson, Billy Garrett vs. Frank Marconi, Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Romano.
 
Saturday, May 20, 1967
Lexington - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W Joe Carollo, Don Chuy & Klondike Bill, Haystack Calhoun W Bull Ramos, Frank Marconi W Angelo Martinelli, Pedro Godoy W Tony Romano.
 
Tuesday, May 23, 1967
High Point – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Billy Garrett & Bull Ramos.
 
Wednesday, May 24, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Dundee & Frank Marconi.

Friday, May 26, 1967
Lynchburg – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Infernos, Bull Ramos W Pedro Godoy, Jesse James W Gene Dundee, Tony Romano W Frank Marconi.
Richmond - Gene & Lars Anderson W Joe Carollo & Don Chuy, Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Angelo Martinelli W Jan Madrid, Amazing Zuma W Kurt von Stroheim.
 
Saturday, May 27, 1967
Lexington – Joe Carollo & Don Chuy W-DQ The Infernos, Gene & Lars Anderson WAmazing Zuma & Nelson Royal, Jesse James W Frank Marconi, Johnny Heidman W Jan Madrid.
Roanoke – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Klondike Bill W Gene Dundee, Pedro Godoy W Billy Garrett, Greg Peterson D Tony Romano. 
 
Monday, May 29, 1967
Charlotte – George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Mummy & Bull Ramos, Emma Wright W Marva Scott, Amazing Zuma W Kurt von Stroheim.
 
Friday, June 2, 1967
Richmond - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Gene & Lars Anderson W George & Sandy Scott, Nelson Royal W Rocky Hamilton, Emma Wright W Black Venus.
 
Saturday, June 3, 1967
Kingsport TV – Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto.
Lexington – The Infernos W Joe Carollo & Don Chuy, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson, Tony Romano W Johnny Heidman, Pedro Godoy W Frank Hickey.
Roanoke - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver, Rocky Hamilton vs. George Scott, Jesse James vs. The Mummy, Sonny Fargo vs. Jan Madrid.
 
Monday, June 5, 1967
Charlotte - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Klondike Bill W Pedro Godoy, Greg Peterson W Tony Romano.
Greenville – Emma Wright W Black Venus, Gene & Lars Anderson W Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal, Don Chuy & George Scott W-DQ The Infernos, Jerry London W-DQ Rocky Hamilton.
 
Tuesday, June 6, 1967
Columbia - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos.
Raleigh – Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Gene & Lars Anderson, Don Chuy W Gene Dundee, Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson W Pedro Godoy & Frank Hickey, Nelson Royal W Rocky Hamilton.
 
Wednesday, June 7, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Frank Hickey & Bull Ramos.

Thursday, June 8, 1967
Greensboro – Emma Wright W Black Venus, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W Amazing Zuma, Luke Brown & Jake Smith, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Rocky Hamilton W Don Chuy, The Infernos W Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson.
Norfolk - Gene & Lars Anderson W Haystack Calhoun & Nelson Royal, Jesse James & Jerry London W Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos, Pedro Godoy W Tony Romano, George Scott W The Mummy, Frank Hickey W Jan Madrid.
 
Friday, June 9, 1967
Richmond - Gene & Lars Anderson W Don Chuy & George Scott, The Infernos W Sonny Fargo & Jesse James, Nelson Royal W Rocky Hamilton, Black Venus W Emma Wright.

Saturday, June 10, 1967
Lexington – Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Gene & Lars Anderson D Klondike Bill & Nelson Royal, Jerry London W Gene Dundee, Sonny Fargo W Jan Madrid.
 
Friday, June 16, 1967
Charleston – George Becker W Homer O’Dell, Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Don Chuy & George Scott, Haystack Calhoun W Jack Bence, Penny Banner W Tammy Jones.
Richmond - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, The Infernos W Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal, Dennis Hall W Jan Madrid, Tony Romano W Frank Hickey.

Saturday, June 17, 1967
Lexington – Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson, Don Chuy & George Scott W-DQ The Infernos, Bull Ramos W Angelo Martinelli, Jerry London W Frank Hickey.
 
Tuesday, June 20, 1967
High Point – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Jan Madrid & Tony Romano.
 
Thursday, June 22, 1967
Charleston – George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Jesse James & Jerry London W Bull Ramos & Tony Romano, Greg Peterson W Gene Dundee, Angelo Martinelli W Frank Hickey.
Norfolk – Dennis Hall W Pedro Godoy, Jan Madrid W Sonny Fargo, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal.
 
Friday, June 23, 1967
Richmond – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, The Infernos vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson, Jesse James vs. The Mummy, Dennis Hall vs. Tony Romano.

Saturday, June 24, 1967
Lexington – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Mummy & Bull Ramos, Penny Banner W Donna Christanello, Dennis Hall W Jan Madrid.
 
Friday, June 30, 1967
Richmond - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC The Infernos, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos, Dennis Hall W Frank Hickey, Greg Peterson D Les Thatcher. 
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Aug 26th, 2011 10:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/2/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
No dq Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Greg Peterson beat Haru Sasaki on a 3rd fall dq
Mike Paidousis beat Ike Eakins via pin
Ronnie Hill drew The Mummy

3/2/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Klondike Bill 2/3
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & George Two Ton Harris on a 3rd fall COR
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James 2/3
Marjorie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen in 5:00
Att: 2,000+

3/3/67 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
Lumberjack Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott & Sandy Scott & George Two Ton Harris when Bogni pinned Eakins in the 3rd fall
Haru Sasaki vs Tony Romano
Larry Hulin vs El Gaucho
Greg Peterson vs Johnny Heidman

3/4/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Battle of the Bullies
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill vs Pedro Godoy
Paul DeMarco vs Larry Hulin
Ike Eakins vs Mike Paidousis

3/6/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 3/5
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson 2/3
Amazing Zuma beat Mike Paidousis by referee’s decision
Haru Sasaki beat Jesse James

3/6/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & George Two Ton Harris beat Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver dq
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat Pedro Godoy via pin
Jan Madrid beat Ronnie Hill

3/7/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich when Sandy pinned Bogni in the 3rd fall
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Jesse James vs Pedro Godoy
Jan Madrid vs Johnny Heidman

3/7/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler & George Two Ton Harris beat Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 2nd fall dq
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Romano
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy

3/9/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal & Klondike Bill vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Haru Sasaki vs El Gaucho
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs Jesse James & Greg Peterson
The Mummy vs Tony Romano

3/10/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Winners Take All match
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell when George pinned Lubich in the 3rd fall
Henry Von Stroheim drew Jesse James
Haru Sasaki beat Angelo Martinelli
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Jan Madrid

3/11/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Texas Royal Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill vs Mike Paidousis
Tony Romano vs Ronnie Hill
Paul DeMarco vs Johnny Heidman

3/13/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Penny Banner vs Tammy Jones
Pedro Godoy vs Jesse James

3/13/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & George Two Ton Harris
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Amazing Zuma beat Jan Madrid

3/14/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos vs Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
The Mummy vs Pedro Godoy
El Gaucho vs Angelo Martinelli

3/16/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & George Two Ton Harris when Weaver pinned Harris in the 3rd fall
The Infernos beat Paul DeMarco & Greg Peterson 2/3
Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Chuy beat Henry Von Stroheim
Att: 2,000+

3/17/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Klondike Bill & Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim dq when Haru Sasaki interfered
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Haru Sasaki beat Greg Peterson
Bull Ramos beat El Gaucho

3/18/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Paul DeMarco vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Jesse James vs Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano vs Angelo Martinelli
Jan Madrid vs Sonny Fargo

3/20/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Texas Death Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & George Two Ton Harris after 13 falls
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Romano
El Gaucho beat Nick Adams

3/20/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson 2/3
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim on a 3rd fall dq
Sandy Scott beat The Mummy
George Scott beat Bull Ramos

3/21/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Paul DeMarco drew Pedro Godoy

3/21/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Missouri Mauler & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Mummy & El Gaucho
Haru Sasaki beat Suni War Cloud
Amazing Zuma beat Jan Madrid

3/28/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Klondike Bill also in action.

3/28/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo 2/3
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim dq
Tammy Jones beat Margie Ramsey
Pedro Godoy beat Jan Madrid

3/30/67 Elizabeth City, NC @ High School Gym
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Missouri Mauler & Haru Sasaki
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Pedro Godoy vs Tony Romano
Bull Ramos vs Jan Madrid

credit to clip corner as always.

more later ...



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Aug 26th, 2011 11:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/31/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Lumberjack Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim & Haru Sasaki
The Mummy drew Jesse James
Pedro Godoy beat Angelo Martinelli
Paul DeMarco beat Bull Ramos

4/1/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Amazing Zuma vs Nick Adams
Pedro Godoy vs Jesse James
El Gaucho vs Angelo Martinelli

4/3/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos on a reverse decision dq
George Becker & Johnny Weaver ddq Haru Sasaki & The Mummy
Haystack Calhoun beat Frank Marconi
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen

4/3/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo & Amazing Zuma
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Paul DeMarco
Jesse James beat Tony Romano
Pedro Godoy beat Jan Madrid

4/4/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos on a reverse decision dq
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Tammy Jones vs Margie Ramsey
Pedro Godoy vs Jan Madrid

4/4/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Klondike Bill & Paul DeMarco beat The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Sandy Scott beat Tony Romano
Haru Sasaki beat Angelo Martinelli

4/6/67 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Referee Angelo Martinelli
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 3rd fall dq
Haru Sasaki beat Amazing Zuma 2/3
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho in 8:00
Greg Peterson drew The Mummy 30:00
Att: “Standing room only crowd”

4/6/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Referee Walter Bruckner
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Penny Banner & Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen & Tammy Jones 2/3
Frank Marconi beat Tony Romano
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy

4/7/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal & Klondike Bill beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell 2/3
Greg Peterson beat Haru Sasaki
Bull Ramos beat Paul DeMarco
El Gaucho beat Nick Adams

4/7/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
10 Man Battle Royal
Haystack Calhoun vs Henry Von Stroheim
Amazing Zuma vs Jan Madrid
Sandy Scott vs The Mummy
Jesse James vs Kurt Von Stroheim
Tony Romano vs Pedro Godoy

4/8/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
El Gaucho vs Jesse James
Nick Adams vs Sonny Fargo
Jan Madrid vs Tony Romano

4/10/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Mummy & Haru Sasaki
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos
Don Chuy beat Pedro Godoy
Joe Carollo beat El Gaucho

4/10/67 Greenville, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Greg Peterson & Jesse James beat Bull Ramos & Frank Marconi
Tammy Jones beat Peggy Allen
Angelo Martinelli beat Nick Adams

4/13/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy
Tammy Jones beat Margie Ramsey
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

4/13/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Tex McKenzie 2/3
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen
Frank Marconi beat Tony Romano

4/13/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell on a 3rd fall COR
Haru Sasaki beat Paul DeMarco
Joe Carollo beat Bull Ramos
Don Chuy beat Jan Madrid
Att: 3,000

4/14/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Klondike Bill beat Bull Ramos via pin
Amazing Zuma beat Frank Marconi
Pedro Godoy drew El Gaucho

4/15/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Texas Royal Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Klondike Bill vs Frank Marconi
Pedro Godoy vs Tony Romano
Johnny Heidman vs Jan Madrid

4/17/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
No dq Match
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano

4/17/67 Greenville, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy via pin
Bull Ramos beat Paul DeMarco
Gene Dundee beat Angelo Martinelli

4/18/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No dq Match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs The Infernos
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs Bull Ramos & El Gaucho
Klondike Bill vs Pedro Godoy
Haru Sasaki vs Tony Romano

4/18/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sandy Scott beat Southern Champion Missouri Mauler on a 3rd fall dq
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim on a 3rd fall dq
George Scott beat Frank Marconi
Jesse James beat Nick Adams
Johnny Heidman beat Jan Madrid

4/20/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Referee Johnny Heidman
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott & Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma when Bogni beat Zuma in the 3rd fall
Frank Marconi beat Tony Romano
Gene Dundee beat Paul DeMarco
Pedro Godoy beat El Gaucho
Jesse James beat Nick Adams
Att: 2,000

4/21/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler vs Klondike Bill
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Jesse James vs Jan Madrid
Bull Ramos vs Angelo Martinelli
The Brute vs Nick Adams

4/24/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo 2/3
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Jesse James beat Nick Adams
Greg Peterson drew Gene Dundee

4/24/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Penny Banner beat Tammu Jones
Brute Bemas beat Jan Madrid

4/25/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs The Infernos

4/25/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy & Gene Dundee 2/3
Jesse James drew Bull Ramos
Tony Romano beat El Gaucho

4/27/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
The Infernos vs Don Chuy & Joe Carollo 2/3 60:00
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim 2/3 45:00
Tony Romano vs Nick Adams 30:00
Angelo Martinelli vs Jan Madrid 20:00

4/27/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Texas Death Match
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill after 13 falls
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Brute Bemas beat Bull Ramos
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Jesse James drew The Mummy

4/27/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell when Becker pinned Lubich in the 3rd fall
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Frank Marconi & Gene Dundee 2-0
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Greg Peterson drew Pedro Godoy
Att: capacity crowd of 3,000+

4/28/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos on a reverse decision dq
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Bull Ramos & Gene Dundee
Pedro Godoy beat El Gaucho
Greg Peterson beat Nick Adams

more later ...



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Aug 27th, 2011 03:18 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/1/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver on a 2nd fall dq
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Haystack Calhoun vs El Gaucho
Pedro Godoy vs Greg Peterson

5/2/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal 2/3
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Brute Bemas drew Tony Romano
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee

5/2/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Texas Royal Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill 2/3
George Scott beat Bull Ramos
Sandy Scott beat Pedro Godoy

5/4/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal 2/3
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim 2/3
Jesse James beat Bull Ramos
The Mummy beat Pedro Godoy
Greg Peterson beat Gene Dundee

5/4/67 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Fence Match
George Becker beat Homer O'Dell 2-0
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver dq
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
PY Chung (sub Joe Donovan) & Haru Sasaki beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat El Gaucho & Frank Marconi 2/3
Tony Romano beat Amazing Zuma (sub Brute Bemas)
att: capacity crowd of 8,400

5/5/67 Lincolnton, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim 2/3 60:00
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3 60:00
Penny Banner vs Tammy Jones
Brute Bemas vs Pedro Godoy

5/5/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos on a 2nd fall dq
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat The Mummy & Frank Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Jan Madrid
Tony Romano beat Angelo Martinelli

5/8/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo 2/3
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim 2-0
Amazing Zuma beat Gene Dundee
Bull Ramos beat Brute Bemas

5/8/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Tex McKenzie
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal beat Frank Marconi via pin

5/9/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos 2/3
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim 2-0
Klondike Bill beat Gene Dundee
Jesse James beat Tony Romano

5/11/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki on a 3rd fall dq
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim 2/3
Pedro Godoy beat Angelo Martinelli
Jan Madrid beat Johnny Heidman

5/11/67 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
The Infernos beat Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma (sub Tex McKenzie) 2/3
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill 2/3
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee

5/11/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Fall Count Anywhere, Referee Jack Terry
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Don Chuy vs Frank Marconi
Joe Carollo vs The Mummy
Brute Bemas vs Bull Ramos
Att: 3,000+

5/15/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nelson Royal & The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson 2/3
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos
Jesse James beat Billy Garrett
Note: PY Chung no showed and the card had to be revamped.

5/15/67 Greenville, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fence Match
George Becker beat Homer O’Dell
The Infernos beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo dq
Missouri Mauler no contest Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Haystack Calhoun beat The Mummy via pin

5/16/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill on a 2nd fall dq
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Haru Sasaki & The Mummy (sub PY Chung)
Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos & Gene Dundee
Tony Romano drew Frank Marconi 20:00

5/16/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Fence Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Angelo Martinelli & Jesse James
Joe Carollo beat Johnny Heidman
Don Chuy beat Pedro Godoy

5/18/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Referee Johnny Heidman
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2-0
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Frank Marconi beat Billy Garrett
Tony Romano beat Bull Ramos
Att: 2,500+

5/19/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell in 3rd fall when the ring broke
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
Pedro Godoy drew The Mummy
Greg Peterson beat Jan Madrid

5/19/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson no contest The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Gene Dundee beat Bull Ramos
Klondike Bill beat Johnny Heidman

5/20/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Greg Peterson vs Johnny Heidman
Gene Dundee vs Jan Madrid

5/22/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell in 3rd fall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Missouri Mauler beat Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma beat Billy Garrett

5/22/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat The Infernos
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Greg Peterson beat Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano drew Gene Dundee

5/23/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos vs Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
No dq Match
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler vs Klondike Bill
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki vs Tony Romano & Angelo Martinelli
Billy Garrett vs Frank Marconi

5/23/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Dundee & The Mummy
Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Greg Peterson beat Jan Madrid

5/25/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson on a 3rd fall dq
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Jesse James & Greg Peterson
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos
Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Garrett

5/25/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Nelson Royal & The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson 2/3
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Tony Romano beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Frank Marconi beat Jan Madrid
Att: 1,500+

5/26/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Texas Royal Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell 2/3
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Nelson Royal
Sandy Scott drew The Mummy
George Scott beat Billy Garrett

5/29/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
The Infernos beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James via pin
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Klondike Bill beat Frank Marconi

5/30/67 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Infernos
Haystack Calhoun vs Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Chuy vs Joe Carollo
Jesse James vs Jan Madrid
Note: I doubt Chuy & Carollo wrestled each other. One probably wrestled Madrid while the other wrestled James.

5/30/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki on a 3rd fall dq
Emma Wright beat Black Venus
Frank Hickey beat Jan Madrid

More applause for clip corner.

June coming later tonight.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Aug 27th, 2011 04:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
6/1/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo 2/3
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Dundee & The Mummy 2/3
Pedro Godoy beat Frank Hickey
Jan Madrid drew Frank Marconi

6/1/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Cage Match
George Becker beat Homer O’Dell 2-0 using the abdominal stretch to win both falls
Nelson Royal & Haystack Calhoun beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Greg Peterson 2/3
Emma Wright beat Black Venus
Johnny Weaver drew Missouri Mauler
Att: Capacity crowd of 3,000+

6/2/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Texas Royal Match
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki dq
Greg Peterson beat The Mummy
Angelo Martinelli beat Bull Ramos
Tony Romano beat Frank Hickey

6/2/67 Statesville, NC @ Tiger Stadium
Klondike Bill & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Frank Marconi & Pedro Godoy when Chuy pinned Marconi in the 3rd fall
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones via pin with a cradle in 13:10
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee with a jack knife cradle in 16:34

6/3/67 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3 60:00
Emma Wright vs Black Venus
Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma vs Bull Ramos & Frank Marconi
Angelo Martinelli vs Gene Dundee

6/9/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell 2/3
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy
Tiny Anderson beat Bull Ramos
Big Boy Brown beat Pedro Godoy

6/9/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Klondike Bill won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $250 by eliminating PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Texas Royal Match
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Angelo Martinelli beat Frank Hickey
Gene Dundee beat Tony Romano
Jerry London beat Jan Madrid

6/10/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs The Infernos
Emma Wright vs Black Venus
Bull Ramos vs Jesse James
Frank Hickey vs Tony Romano

6/12/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a reverse decision 2nd fall dq
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Dennis Hall drew The Mummy
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee

6/12/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma
Don Chuy & George Scott beat Frank Hickey & Pedro Godoy
Haystack Calhoun beat Bull Ramos
Tony Romano drew Darrell Cochran

6/13/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No dq Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Infernos
Haystack Calhoun vs Gene Dundee
Don Chuy vs The Mummy
George Scott vs Bull Ramos

6/13/67 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2-0
Missouri Mauler beat Nelson Royal 2/3
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Angelo Martinelli beat Jan Madrid

6/15/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Don Chuy ddq Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in 3rd fall
Greg Peterson & Jesse James beat Gene Dundee & Jack Bence 2/3
Jerry London beat Jan Madrid
Angelo Martinelli beat Tony Romano

6/15/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Referee Sonny Fargo
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos on a 2nd fall dq
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki when Royal beat Sasaki in the 3rd fall
Pedro Godoy beat Frank Hickey
Bull Ramos drew Dennis Hall

6/16/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki vs Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
The Mummy vs Jesse James
Jerry London vs Bull Ramos
Pedro Godoy vs Gene Dundee

6/17/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Penny Banner vs Tammy Jones
Amazing Zuma vs Tony Romano
Pedro Godoy vs The Mummy

6/19/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Battle of the Bullies
The Infernos ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich in 3rd fall
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Pedro Godoy & Frank Hickey 2-0
Nelson Royal drew Jerry London
Dennis Hall beat Tony Romano

6/19/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Mummy & Jan Madrid
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman

6/20/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson vs The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Jesse James vs Gene Dundee
Frank Hickey vs Pedro Godoy

6/20/67 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 2nd fall dq
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Don Chuy beat Tinker Todd
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christian

6/23/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Don Chuy beat Bull Ramos 2/3
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christian
Jerry London beat Tinker Todd
Att: “near capacity”

6/23/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Amazing Zuma vs Jan Madrid
Nelson Royal vs Gene Dundee
Pedro Godoy vs Frank Hickey

6/24/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos
Greg Peterson vs Pedro Godoy
Angelo Martinelli vs Gene Dundee
Jesse James vs Sonny Fargo

6/26/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki on a 3rd fall dq
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby 2/3
Missouri Mauler drew Don Chuy
Johnny Weaver beat The Mummy

6/26/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bull Ramos & Frank Hickey 2-0
Jerry London beat Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher drew Greg Peterson

6/27/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Penny Banner vs Tammy Jones
Jesse James & Les Thatcher vs Pedro Godoy & ??
The Mummy vs Greg Peterson

6/27/67 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki 2/3
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Don Chuy 2/3
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Jerry London
Tinker Todd beat Frank Hickey

6/29/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Referee Lucky Roberts
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Don Chuy beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell when Sandy Scott beat Bronko Lubich in the 3rd fall
Klondike Bill beat Gene Dundee
Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler
Greg Peterson beat Frank Hickey
Att: 2,000

6/30/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Handicap Match
George Becker beat Missouri Mauler so Mauler didn’t get a chance to wrestle Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma (sub Don Chuy) beat Jan Madrid
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy

6/30/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
No dq Match
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Klondike Bill beat The Mummy
Roger Kirby beat Tony Romano
Jesse James drew Jerry London



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Aug 27th, 2011 12:28 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
Hey Claw,

You and Clip Corner are the best! Now...do you have January and February?

AndyO

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Aug 27th, 2011 09:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
CW Hall

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 998
Status: 
Offline

Here is a list of shows I have compiled using old newspaper's and TV Guides. The shows are listed by the day they aired on WGHP channel 8 in High Point,NC. The shows were taped on Tuesday night prior to the airdate.
 
01/07/1967-Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Ronnie Hill & Tony Romano (7:00 p.m. show) Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim (11:00 p.m. show)
 
Championship Wrestling returned to a one hour format at 7:00 p.m. on Saturday January 14, 1967.
 
01/14/1967- Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim vs Don Kent & Paul DeMarco
 
01/21/1967- Johnny Weaver vs Tony Romano, Jesse James vs Haru Sasaki, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Bobby Shane & Ronnie Hill
 
01/28/1967- Johnny Weaver vs Pedro Godoy, The Mummy vs Don Kent, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Jesse James & Paul DeMarco
 
02/04/1967- George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Mike Paidousis & Jan Madrid, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs The Amazing Zuma & Bobby Shane
 
02/11/1967- Paul DeMarco vs El Gaucho, Klondike Bill vs Tony Romano, Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Ronnie Hill & Jesse James
 
02/18/1967- Klondike Bill vs Pedro Godoy, The Mummy vs George Becker, Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs  Suni War Cloud & Jack Kelly
 
02/25/1967- Two-Ton Harris vs Tony Romano, The Amazing Zuma vs El Gaucho, The Infernos vs Ronnie Hill & Paul DeMarco
 
03/04/1967- George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Mummy & Pedro Godoy, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
 
03/11/1967- Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Ronnie Hill & Paul DeMarco, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs El Gaucho & Mike Paidousis
 
03/18/1967- Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson, George & Sandy Scott vs Tony Romano & Jan Madrid
 
03/25/1967- Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Jesse James & Jack Kelly, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Bull Ramos & Nick Adams
 
04/01/1967- George & Sandy Scott vs Terry & Ronnie Garvin, Paul DeMarco vs The Missouri Mauler, Haru Sasaki vs Tony Romano
 
 
04/15/1967- Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Tony Romano & Jan Madrid, The Missouri Mauler vs Pedro Godoy, Bull Ramos vs Klondike Bill
 
04/22/1967- Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Paul DeMarco & Greg Peterson, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Mummy and Gene Dundee
 
04/29/1967- George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Pedro Godoy & Nick Adams, Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
 
05/06/1967- The Kentuckians,Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs El Gaucho & Frank Marconi (30 minute show today due to PGA Golf Tournament)
 
05/13/1967- Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs P.Y Chung & Haru Sasaki, Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs Bull Ramos & Frank Marconi
 
05/20/1967- Billy Garrett & Greg Peterson vs The Infernos, The Kentuckians,Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs Kurt & Henry Von Stroheim
 
05/27/1967- Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs The Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Bull Ramos & Billy Garrett
 
06/03/1967- Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson, The Kentuckians, Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs Frank Marconi & Pedro Godoy
 
06/10/1967- P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs Jesse James & Jerry London, Tony Romano & Jan Madrid vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
 
06/17/1967- Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Jerry London & Dennis Hall, Frank Hickey vs Klondike Bill,The Amazing Zuma vs Pedro Godoy
 
06/24/1967- The Infernos with J.C. Dykes vs Jerry London & Dennis Hall, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Jan Madrid & Tony Romano

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 11:09 pm  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic region - January June 1967 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems