WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Florida - January - June 1967

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Florida - January - June 1967  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Mon Sep 5th, 2011 12:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
Monday, January 2, 1967
Ft. Myers – Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W The Infernos, Don Serrano W The Mummy, Chief Crazy Horse W Swede Karlson.
Orlando – Don Curtis & Jose Lothario D Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Corsica Jean W Greg Peterson, Sherri Lee W Carmen Monge, Tom Bradley W Bob Hamby.
 
Tuesday, January 3, 1967
Tampa – Buddy Fuller & Les Welch W The Infernos, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat W-DQ Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Sputnick Monroe W Greg Peterson, Corsica Jean D Harry Smith, Chief Crazy Horse W The Mummy.
 
Wednesday, January 4, 1967
Miami – The Infernos W Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat, Corsica Jean D Don Serrano, Duke Keomuka W Greg Peterson, Sherri Lee W Bonnie Watson, Les Welch W Sputnick Monroe.
Sarasota – Harry Smith W-DQ Swede Karlson, Carmen Monge W Bobbie Peterson, Tom Bradley & Chief Crazy Horse W The Mummy & Taki Yamaguchi.
 
Thursday, January 5, 1967
Jacksonville – The Infernos W-DQ Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat, Les Welch W Ken Lucas, Sputnick Monroe W Bob Kelly, Bobby Fields W Corsica Jean, Don Serrano W Bob Hamby.
 
Friday, January 6, 1967
Belle Glade – Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat, Bob Hamby vs. Don Serrano, Jack Bence vs. Swede Karlson.
Ft. Lauderdale – The Infernos vs. Greg Peterson & Les Welch, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Sputnick Monroe, Don Curtis vs. The Mummy, Tom Bradley vs. Corsica Jean.
 
Saturday, January 7, 1967
Lakeland – Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W The Infernos, Jose Lothario vs. Sputnick Monroe, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Duke Keomuka.
Tampa TV – Jose Lothario D Sputnick Monroe, The Infernos W Chief Crazy Horse & Greg Peterson, Sam Steamboat W The Mummy.
 
Monday, January 9, 1967
Ft. Myers – The Infernos W Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Lee Fields D Sputnick Monroe, Bobby Fields W Swede Karlson.
Orlando – Duke Keomuka W Don Curtis, Jose Lothario W Taki Yamaguchi, Buddy Fuller W Alex Medina, Ernie Ladd W Tom Bradley, Bronco Kelly W Corsica Jean.
Wauchula – Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee vs. Carmen Monge & Bonnie Watson, Chief Crazy Horse vs. The Mummy, John Heath vs. Greg Peterson.
 
Tuesday, January 10, 1967
Tampa – The Infernos W-DQ Buddy Fuller & Les Welch, Sam Steamboat D Taki Yamaguchi, Jose Lothario W Duke Keomuka, Bobby & Lee Fields W Corsica Jean & Sputnick Monroe, Ernie Ladd W The Mummy.
 
Wednesday, January 11, 1967
Miami - The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat, Bobby & Lee Fields vs. Bob Hamby & Sputnick Monroe, Buddy Fuller vs. The Mummy, Swede Karlson vs. Ernie Ladd.
Sarasota - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi W-DQ Chief Crazy Horse & Don Serrano, Alex Medina W Greg Peterson, Bronco Kelly W Tom Bradley.
 
Thursday, January 12, 1967
Jacksonville – Aldo Bogni, George Harris & Bronco Lubich vs. Eddie Graham, Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Jose Lothario & Joe Scarpa vs. Tarzan Tyler & Johnny Valentine, Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente vs. The Red Demons, Ron Garvin vs. Don Serrano, Terry Garvin vs. Johnny Heidman.
 
Saturday, January 14, 1967
Jacksonville - Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat W The Infernos, Les Welch W-DQ Duke Keomuka, Bobby & Lee Fields W Corsica Jean & Sputnick Monroe, Chief Crazy Horse W Tom Bradley, Alex Medina W Billy Parks.
Lakeland – Sherri Lee W Carmen Monge, Bonnie Watson W Penny Brooks, Don Serrano W Bob Hamby, Bronco Kelly W-DQ Taki Yamaguchi.
Tampa TV – The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Tom Bradley & Sputnick Monroe vs. Bobby & Lee Fields, Bob Hamby vs. Alex Medina.
 
Monday, January 16, 1967
Ft. Myers – The Infernos W Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Sputnick Monroe D Don Serrano, Alex Medina W-DQ Corsica Jean.
Orlando - Don Curtis & Jose Lothario W Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Bronco Kelly W Nicoli Volkoff, Harry Smith D Boris Volkoff, Frank Marconi W Chief Crazy Horse.
 
Tuesday, January 17, 1967
Tampa – The Infernos W Buddy Fuller & Les Welch, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat W Boris & Nicoli Volkoff, Bronco Kelly W-DQ Sputnick Monroe, Sherri Lee W Bonnie Watson, Frank Marconi W Billy Parks.
Wauchula – Chief Crazy Horse & John Heath vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Corsica Jean vs. Alex Medina, Bob Hamby vs. Don Serrano.
 
Wednesday, January 18, 1967
Miami – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. Jose Lothario, Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Sputnick Monroe, John Heath & Bronco Kelly vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff, Penny Brooks vs. Sherri Lee, Corsica Jean & Billy Parks.
Sarasota - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi W Alex Medina & Don Serrano, Frank Marconi W Tom Bradley, Harry Smith W Bob Hamby.
 
Thursday, January 19, 1967
Jacksonville – Bronco Kelly W-DQ Frank Marconi, Inferno #1 W Chief Crazy Horse, Les Welch W Inferno #2, Sputnick Monroe won 11-man battle royal, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat W Boris & Nicoli Volkoff.
 
Friday, January 20, 1967
Belle Glade - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Alex Medina, Sputnick Monroe vs. Don Serrano, Corsica Jean vs. Bronco Kelly.
Ft. Lauderdale - The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Billy Parks & Harry Smith vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Frank Marconi.
 
Saturday, January 21, 1967
Lakeland – Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi W Bronco Kelly & Billy Parks, Sputnick Monroe W Don Serrano, Alex Medina W Corsica Jean.
Tampa TV – Sputnick Monroe W Billy Parks, Bronco Kelly W Tom Bradley, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi W Alex Medina & Don Serrano.
 
Monday, January 23, 1967
Ft. Myers – Wahoo McDaniel & Les Welch W The Infernos, Sputnick Monroe W Don Serrano, Les Welch W Corsica Jean.
Orlando – Lord Littlebrook W Little Evil, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat W Boris & Nicoli Volkoff, Duke Keomuka W Bronco Kelly, Alex Medina W-DQ Duke Keomuka.
 
Tuesday, January 24, 1967
Tampa – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Buddy Fuller, Mario Galento & Les Welch, Sam Steamboat W-DQ Sputnick Monroe, Bobby & Lee Fields W Boris & Nicoli Volkoff, Lord Littlebrook W Little Evil, Don Serrano W Bob Hamby.
Wauchula - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Corsica Jean vs. Bronco Kelly, Frank Marconi vs. Alex Medina.
 
Wednesday, January 25, 1967
Eau Gallie – The Infernos W Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat.
Sarasota - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi W-DQ Bobby & Lee Fields, Wahoo McDaniel D Sputnick Monroe, Lord Littlebrook W Little Evil.
 
Friday, January 27, 1967
Belle Glade - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & & Wahoo McDaniel, Alex Medina vs. Sputnick Monroe, Bronco Kelly vs. Frank Marconi.
Ft. Lauderdale - The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Little Evil vs. Lord Littlebrook, Lee Fields vs. Nicoli Volkoff, Bobby Fields vs. Boris Volkoff.
 
Saturday, January 28, 1967
Lakeland - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat, Sputnick Monroe vs. Don Serrano, Bronco Kelly vs. Wahoo McDaniel.
Tampa – Swede Karlson & Frank Marconi vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Eddie Graham vs. Taki Yamaguchi, Don Serrano vs. Louie Tillet.
 
Monday, January 30, 1967
Ft. Myers - Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W The Infernos, Sputnick Monroe W Don Serrano, Lord Littlebrook W Little Evil.
Orlando – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Lou Thesz W Billy Parks, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Louie Tillet W Bronco Kelly.
 
Tuesday, January 31, 1967
Tampa – Lou Thesz & Les Welch W The Infernos, Mario Galento W Don Serrano, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Corsica Jean & Sputnick Monroe, Darling Dagmar & Lord Littlebrook W Diamond Lil & Little Evil, Louie Tillet W Alex Medina.
Wauchula – Bronco Kelly & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Billy Parks.
 
Wednesday, February 1, 1967
Eau Gallie – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W The Infernos, Louie Tillet W Don Serrano, Little Evil W Lord Littlebrook.
Sarasota – Sam Steamboat & Lou Thesz W-DQ Corsica Jean & Sputnick Monroe, Darling Dagmar & Emma Wright W Diamond Lil & Marva Scott, Bronco Kelly D Alex Medina.
 
Friday, February 3, 1967
Belle Glade - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Little Evil vs. Lord Littlebrook, Bronco Kelly vs. Sputnick Monroe.
Ft. Lauderdale - J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. Mario Galento, Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Lou Thesz, Darling Dagmar & Emma Wright vs. Diamond Lil & Marva Scott, Alex Medina vs. Louie Tillet.
 
Saturday, February 4, 1967
Jacksonville – Sam Steamboat & Lou Thesz W The Infernos, Mario Galento W J.C. Dykes, Eddie Graham W Sputnick Monroe, Darling Dagmar & Lord Littlebrook W Diamond Lil & Little Evil, Louie Tillet W Bronco Kelly.
Lakeland - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright, Corsica Jean vs. Don Serrano.
Tampa TV – Don Serrano vs. Louie Tillet, The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Chief Crazy Horse & Bronco Kelly, 4 more matches.
 
Monday, February 6, 1967
Ft. Myers - Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W The Infernos, Eddie Graham D Gene Kiniski, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.
Orlando - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi W-DQ Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Don Curtis & Lou Thesz W The Big K & Blackjack Daniels, Sherri Lee & Emma Wright W Marva Scott & Bonnie Watson.
 
Tuesday, February 7, 1967
Tampa – Gene Kiniski W Les Welch, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W The Infernos, Lou Thesz W Taki Yamaguchi, The Big K & Blackjack Daniels W Don Curtis & Alex Medina, Marva Scott W Emma Wright.
Wauchula - Sputnick Monroe vs. Don Serrano, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, Bronco Kelly & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi.
 
Wednesday, February 8, 1967
Eau Gallie – Gene Kiniski W Chief Crazy Horse, Marva Scott W Emma Wright, J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. Mario Galento, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel.
Sarasota – Lou Thesz W Sputnick Monroe, Taki Yamaguchi W Bronco Kelly, Louie Tillet W Corsica Jean, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.
 
Friday, February 10, 1967
Belle Glade – The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, Gene Kiniski vs. Alex Medina.
Ft. Lauderdale – J.C. Dykes vs. Mario Galento, Sputnick Monroe vs. Lou Thesz, The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright.
 
Saturday, February 11, 1967
Lakeland – The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Don Curtis vs. Gene Kiniski, Betty Garcia & Marva Scott vs. Bonnie Watson & Emma Wright.
Tampa TV – The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Chief Crazy Horse & Bronco Kelly.
 
Monday, February 13, 1967
Ft. Myers – Mario Galento, Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Sputnick Monroe D Lou Thesz, Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Rocket Monroe.
Orlando – The Big K & Blackjack Daniels W Chief Crazy Horse & Bronco Kelly, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Gene Kiniski W-DQ Eddie Graham.
 
Tuesday, February 14, 1967
Tampa – Les Welch W Sputnick Monroe, Fabulous Moolah W Sherri Lee, The Big K & Blackjack Daniels W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W-DQ The Infernos, Mario Galento W J.C. Dykes, Gene Kiniski W Lou Thesz.
Wauchula – Bill Dromo vs. Don Serrano, Corsica Jean vs. Louie Tillet, Alex Medina & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi.
 
Wednesday, February 15, 1967
Eau Gallie - Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W-DQ The Big K & Blackjack Daniels, Louie Tillet W Alex Medina, Mario Galento W Don Serrano.
Miami – Billy Parks vs. Don Serrano, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Haystack Calhoun vs. Corsica Jean, Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee, Eddie Graham vs. Gene Kiniski.
Sarasota - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi W Bronco Kelly & Harry Smith, Bill Dromo W Chief Crazy Horse, Betty Garcia W Bonnie Watson.
 
Thursday, February 16, 1967
Jacksonville – Gene Kiniski D Wahoo McDaniel, Haystack Calhoun, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat W Duke Keomuka, Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Louie Tillet W Bronco Kelly, Jose Lothario D Sputnick Monroe, Fabulous Moolah W Sherri Lee.
 
Friday, February 17, 1967
Belle Glade - The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee, Don Serrano vs. Louie Tillet.
Ft. Lauderdale – Haystack Calhoun & Alex Medina vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Bill Dromo vs. Gene Kiniski, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch.
 
Saturday, February 18, 1967
Lakeland – Gene Kiniski vs. Jose Lothario, The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Haystack Calhoun & Wahoo McDaniel, Corsica Jean vs. Bronco Kelly.
Tampa TV – Bronco Kelly & Don Serrano vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Tom Bradley & Corsica Jean vs. Haystack Calhoun & Sam Steamboat, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Bill Dromo.
 
Monday, February 20, 1967
Orlando – Don Curtis, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat W Duke Keomuka, Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Bill Dromo W Bronco Kelly, Bronco Kelly W-DQ Mario Galento, Billy Parks vs. Louie Tillet.
 
Tuesday, February 21, 1967
Ft. Myers – Mario Galento & Sam Steamboat vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson, Corsica Jean vs. Don Serrano.
Tampa – Eddie Graham & Jose Lothario W-DQ Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Les Welch W-DQ Bill Dromo, Haystack Calhoun & Eddie Graham W The Big K & Blackjack Daniels, Louie Tillet W Bronco Kelly, Alex Medina W Frank Hickey.
 
Wednesday, February 22, 1967
Eau Gallie - The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Haystack Calhoun & Sam Steamboat, Chief Crazy Horse & Don Serrano vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Billy Parks vs. Louie Tillet.
Sarasota – Jose Lothario & Alex Medina W-DQ Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Bill Dromo W Bronco Kelly, Bronco Kelly W Frank Hickey.
 
Thursday, February 23, 1967
Jacksonville – Haystack Calhoun, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat W Duke Keomuka, Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Corsica Jean D Harry Smith, Louie Tillet W Don Serrano, Bill Dromo W Chief Crazy Horse, Jose Lothario & Les Welch W-DQ Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
 
Friday, February 24, 1967
Belle Glade - The Big K, Blackjack Daniels & Louie Tillet vs. Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Pat O’Hara, Frank Hickey vs. Bronco Kelly, Corsica Jean vs. Alex Medina.
Ocala - Eddie Graham & Les Welch vs. Rocket & Sputnik Monroe, Sherri Lee vs. Bobbie Watson, Don Curtis vs. Hiro Matsuda.
 
Saturday, February 25, 1967
Lakeland - The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Bronco Kelly & Alex Medina vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Don Serrano vs. Louie Tillet.
Tampa TV – Chief Crazy Horse & Bronco Kelly vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat, Billy Parks vs. Louie Tillet.
 
Monday, February 27, 1967
Orlando - Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi W Don Curtis & Jose Lothario, Bill Dromo W Corsica Jean, John Heath W Billy Parks, Chief Crazy Horse W Frank Hickey.
 
Tuesday, February 28, 1967
Ft. Myers – Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W-DQ Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Don Serrano D Louie Tillet, Corsica Jean W Bronco Kelly.
Tampa - Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W-DQ Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Hiro Matsuda W Billy Parks, The Big K & Blackjack Daniels W Alex Medina & Harry Smith, Bill Dromo W Chief Crazy Horse, John Heath W Frank Hickey.
 
Wednesday, March 1, 1967
Eau Gallie – Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat W-DQ Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Corsica Jean W John Heath, Louie Tillet W Bronco Kelly.
Sarasota – The Big K & Blackjack Daniels W Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda, Don Serrano W Frank Hickey, Bill Dromo W Billy Parks.
 
Thursday, March 2, 1967
Jacksonville – Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat W Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Hiro Matsuda W Bobby Fields, Louie Tillet W Alex Medina, John Heath W Frank Hickey, Jose Lothario & Les Welch D Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
 
Friday, March 3, 1967
Belle Glade - The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Jose Lothario vs. Louie Tillet, Bronco Kelly vs. Hiro Matsuda.
 
Saturday, March 4, 1967
Lakeland – Bobby Fields & Les Welch vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Duke Keomuka vs. Alex Medina.
Tampa TV – Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Corsica Jean vs. Bobby Fields, Bronco Kelly & Don Serrano vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
 
Monday, March 6, 1967
Orlando - Duke Keomuka, Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi W Don Curtis, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Boris Malenko W Chief Crazy Horse, Sherri Lee W Penny Brooks, John Heath W-DQ Bill Dromo.
West Palm Beach – Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat, Alex Medina W Frank Hickey, Louie Tillet W Bronco Kelly, Buddy Fuller & Les Welch W The Big K & Blackjack Daniels.
 
Tuesday, March 7, 1967
Ft. Myers - The Big K & Blackjack Daniels NC Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Alex Medina D Louie Tillet, John Heath W-DQ Corsica Jean.
Tampa – Harry Smith W Don Serrano, Bill Dromo D Buddy Fuller, Boris Malenko W Billy Parks, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Don Curtis & Bronco Kelly, Duke Keomuka, Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi W Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel.
 
Wednesday, March 8, 1967
Eau Gallie – Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W-DQ Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Boris Malenko W Don Curtis, Frank Hickey vs. Louie Tillet.
Sarasota – Alex Medina & Sam Steamboat W Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Bronco Kelly W Bill Dromo, Corsica Jean D Don Serrano.
 
Thursday, March 9, 1967
Jacksonville – Wahoo McDaniel vs. Taki Yamaguchi, Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Jose Lothario vs. Boris Malenko, Cora Combs vs. Sherri Lee, Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly.
 
Friday, March 10, 1967
Belle Glade - The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Alex Medina & Don Serrano vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Bronco Kelly vs. Louie Tillet.
Ocala – Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Corsica Jean vs. Hiro Matsuda, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Bill Dromo.

Saturday, March 11, 1967
Lakeland - Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Boris Malenko vs. Alex Medina, Don Serrano vs. Louie Tillet.
Leesburg – Don Curtis & Jose Lothario vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Bronco Kelly & Sherri Lee vs. Louie Tillet & Bonnie Watson.
Tampa TV – Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Chief Crazy Horse & Billy Parks vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, The Big K vs. Sam Steamboat.
 
Monday, March 13, 1967
Orlando – Wahoo McDaniel W Taki Yamaguchi, Don Curtis & Jose Lothario W The Big K & Blackjack Daniels, Bronco Kelly vs. Boris Malenko, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Bill Dromo.
West Palm Beach – Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Louie Tillet vs. Les Welch, Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Medina, Cora Combs vs. Sherri Lee.
 
Tuesday, March 14, 1967
Ft. Myers – Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W The Big K & Blackjack Daniels, Penny Brooks won 5-girl battle royal, Betty Garcia W-DQ Bonnie Watson, Cora Combs D Sherri Lee.
Tampa – John Heath W-DQ Louie Tillet, Bill Dromo W Bronco Kelly, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Boris Malenko W Don Curtis, Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Duke Keomuka, Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi.
 
Wednesday, March 15, 1967
Eau Gallie – Les Welch W-DQ Boris Malenko, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Sherri Lee W Cora Combs.
Sarasota - Alex Medina & Sam Steamboat W The Big K & Blackjack Daniels, Don Serrano W Corsica Jean, Louie Tillet W Bronco Kelly.
 
Friday, March 17, 1967
Belle Glade - Alex Medina & Don Serrano vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Cora Combs vs. Sherri Lee, The Big K & Blackjack Daniels vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch.
Ft. Lauderdale – Corsica Jean vs. John Heath, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Hiro Matsuda, Bronco Kelly vs. Boris Malenko, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel.
 
Saturday, March 18, 1967
Lakeland – Frank Hickey vs. Don Serrano, Boris Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi.
Tampa TV – Frank Hickey vs. Don Serrano, Bronco Kelly vs. Boris Malenko, Alex Medina & Sam Steamboat vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
 
Monday, March 20, 1967
Orlando – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Don Curtis W-DQ Boris Malenko, Ron & Terry Garvin W Alex Medina & Don Serrano, Bronco Kelly W Frank Hickey.
West Palm Beach – Bill Dromo W Chief Crazy Horse, John Heath & Sherri Lee W Cora Combs & Hiro Matsuda, Louie Tillet W Les Welch, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi W Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat.
 
Tuesday, March 21, 1967
Ft. Myers - Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Louie Tillet W Don Curtis, Hiro Matsuda W Alex Medina.
Tampa – Bill Dromo D John Heath, Sherri Lee W Cora Combs, Ron & Terry Garvin NC Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi, Boris Malenko W-DQ Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W The Infernos.
 
Wednesday, March 22, 1967
Eau Gallie - Jose Lothario, Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe & Saul Weingeroff, Bronco Kelly vs. Boris Malenko, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Bill Dromo.
Sarasota – Terry Garvin won 9-man battle royal, Louie Tillet D Taki Yamaguchi, John Heath W Frank Hickey, Don Serrano W Duke Keomuka.
 
Thursday, March 23, 1967
Jacksonville – Sherri Lee W Cora Combs, Bill Dromo W Bronco Kelly, Jose Lothario W Boris Malenko, Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda D Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Wahoo McDaniel W-DQ Taki Yamaguchi.
 
Friday, March 24, 1967
Belle Glade - Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Alex Medina vs. Louie Tillet, Frank Hickey vs. Bronco Kelly.
Ft. Lauderdale – Penny Brooks vs. Cora Combs, Bill Dromo vs. Terry Garvin, Ron Garvin vs. Hiro Matsuda, Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel.
 
Saturday, March 25, 1967
Lakeland – Frank Hickey vs. Alex Medina, Jose Lothario & Don Serrano vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Wahoo McDaniel vs. Taki Yamaguchi.
Tampa TV –
 
Monday, March 27, 1967
Orlando – Les Thatcher W Don Serrano, Terry Garvin W Chief Crazy Horse, Bronco Kelly W-DQ Ron Garvin, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Don Curtis & Jose Lothario.
West Palm Beach – Les Welch W-DQ Louie Tillet, Eddie Graham, Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat W Duke Keomuka, Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Alex Medina W Bill Dromo, John Heath D Luis Torres.
 
Tuesday, March 28, 1967
Ft. Myers - Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Duke Keomuka D Alex Medina, Bronco Kelly W Chief Crazy Horse, Don Serrano W Luis Torres.
Tampa - Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Louie Tillet W Buddy Fuller, Eddie Graham W Bill Dromo, Bonnie Watson W Penny Brooks, Don Curtis D Les Thatcher.
 
Wednesday, March 29, 1967
Eau Gallie – Don Curtis W Chief White Eagle, Bronco Kelly W Duke Keomuka, Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi W Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel.
Miami – Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Louie Tillet vs. Les Welch, Bill Dromo vs. Buddy Fuller, Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson, Harry Smith vs. Les Thatcher.
Sarasota – John Heath W Louie Tillet, Ron & Terry Garvin W Alex Medina & Don Serrano, Penny Brooks W Betty Garcia.
 
Friday, March 31, 1967
Belle Glade - Jose Lothario & & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Louie Tillet vs. Billy White Eagle, Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly.
Ocala - Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Boris Malenko, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Don Serrano & Les Thatcher. 

Saturday, April 1, 1967
Ft. Lauderdale – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Don Serrano vs. Louie Tillet, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Alex Medina & Les Thatcher, Bill Dromo vs. Chief White Eagle.
Tampa TV - Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Luis Torres, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Boris Malenko, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Don Serrano & Les Thatcher.
 
Monday, April 3, 1967
Orlando – Lou Thesz & Les Welch W-DQ Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Boris Malenko W Don Curtis, Ron & Terry Garvin D Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Sherri Lee W-DQ Fabulous Moolah.
West Palm Beach - Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat W Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Louie Tillet W Alex Medina, Bill Dromo W Bronco Kelly, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.
 
Tuesday, April 4, 1967
Ft. Myers - Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Sherri Lee W-DQ Fabulous Moolah, Ron & Terry Garvin W Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher.
Tampa – Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Eddie Graham & Lou Thesz W Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko, Louie Tillet W Don Curtis, Terry Funk W Alex Medina, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, John Heath W Luis Torres.
 
Wednesday, April 5, 1967
Miami – Louie Tillet vs. Luis Torres, Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee, Boris Malenko vs. Lou Thesz, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch.
Sarasota – John Heath W Don Serrano, Bonnie Watson W Penny Brooks, Ron & Terry Garvin W Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher.
 
Thursday, April 6, 1967
Jacksonville - Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Boris Malenko vs. Lou Thesz, Eddie Graham vs. Louie Tillet, Fabulous Moolah vs. Bonnie Watson, Terry Funk D Ron Garvin.
 
Friday, April 7, 1967
Belle Glade – Don Serrano vs. Les Thatcher, Fabulous Moolah vs. Sherri Lee, Bronco Kelly vs. Louie Tillet, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch.
Ft. Lauderdale – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Bill Dromo vs. Lou Thesz, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, Terry Funk & Luis Torres vs. Ron & Terry Garvin.
 
Saturday, April 8, 1967
Lakeland – Don Serrano vs. Les Thatcher, Luis Torres vs. Taki Yamaguchi, Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly vs. Ron & Terry Garvin, Boris Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat.
Tampa TV – Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Bronco Kelly & Luis Torres, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Boris Malenko, Sam Steamboat vs. Taki Yamaguchi.
 
Monday, April 10, 1967
Orlando – Wahoo McDaniel W Boris Malenko, Ron & Terry Garvin W Jose Lothario & Alex Medina, Bill Dromo W Luis Torres, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.
West Palm Beach - Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat W Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Louie Tillet W Les Welch, Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Don Serrano vs. Les Thatcher.
 
Tuesday, April 11, 1967
Ft. Myers – Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat W Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Ron & Terry Garvin W Alex Medina & Luis Torres, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.
Tampa - Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Eddie Graham W Boris Malenko, Les Welch W Louie Tillet, Les Thatcher W-DQ Bill Dromo, Terry Funk W Phil Brummett.
 
Wednesday, April 12, 1967
Eau Gallie – Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson, Louie Tillet vs. Les Welch, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi.
Miami – Terry Funk vs. Luis Torres, Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, Don Curtis vs. Boris Malenko, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
Sarasota - Ron & Terry Garvin W Bronco Kelly & Alex Medina, Phil Brummett W John Heath, Don Serrano W Charlie Carr.
 
Thursday, April 13, 1967
Ocala - Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat vs. Rocket & Sputnik Monroe, Hiro Matsuda vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Terry Funk vs. Boris Malenko.

Friday, April 14, 1967
Belle Glade – Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Bill Dromo vs. Sam Steamboat, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, Alex Medina vs. Luis Torres.
Ft. Lauderdale – Eddie Graham & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Hiro Matsuda & Taki Yamaguchi, Don Curtis vs. Boris Malenko, Terry Funk vs. Bronco Kelly, Phil Brummett vs. Les Thatcher.
 
Saturday, April 15, 1967
Lakeland - Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher, Chief Crazy Horse vs. Bill Dromo, Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson, Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Medina.
Tampa TV – Boris Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat.
 
Monday, April 17, 1967
Orlando – Boris Malenko W Wahoo McDaniel, Don Curtis & Jose Lothario W-DQ Ron & Terry Garvin, Bill Dromo W Bronco Kelly, Les Thatcher W Phil Brummett.
West Palm Beach - Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat, Les Welch W-DQ Hiro Matsuda, Terry Funk W Tony Altamore, Alex Medina D Luis Torres.
 
Tuesday, April 18, 1967
Ft. Myers – Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat vs. Ron & Terry Garvin, Pedro Castillo vs. Les Thatcher, Phil Brummett vs. Alex Medina.
Tampa - Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Buddy Fuller & Les Welch, Boris Malenko W Eddie Graham, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda, Terry Funk W Tony Altamore, Bronco Kelly W Luis Torres.
 
Wednesday, April 19, 1967
Eau Gallie - Ron & Terry Garvin W Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Hiro Matsuda D Harry Smith, Louie Tillet W Luis Torres.
Miami – Charlie Carr vs. Alex Medina, Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson, Terry Funk vs. Boris Malenko, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch.
Sarasota – Pedro Castillo & Bill Dromo W Bronco Kelly & Don Serrano, John Heath W Phil Brummett, Les Thatcher W Tony Altamore.
 
Thursday, April 20, 1967
Jacksonville – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Boris Malenko & Hiro Matsuda, Eddie Graham W Bill Dromo, Bronco Kelly W Don Serrano, Les Thatcher W-DQ Pedro Castillo.
 
Friday, April 21, 1967
Belle Glade – Pedro Castillo vs. Les Thatcher, Louie Tillet vs. Luis Torres, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch.
Ft. Lauderdale – Phil Brummett vs. Terry Funk, Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly, Eddie Graham vs. Hiro Matsuda, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel.
 
Saturday, April 22, 1967
Lakeland – Terry Funk W-DQ Bill Dromo, Hiro Matsuda W Bronco Kelly, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Ron & Terry Garvin.
Tampa TV – Don Serrano vs. Louie Tillet, Hiro Matsuda vs. Les Welch.
 
Monday, April 24, 1967
Ocala - 7 Man Battle Royal, wrestlers included are Louie Tillet, Phil Brummett, Wild Bill Dromo, Bronco Kelly, Pedro Castillo, Bob Nandor and Alex Medina.
Orlando - Buddy Fuller & Les Welch W Ron & Terry Garvin, Don Curtis W-DQ Hiro Matsuda, Bill Dromo W Bob Nandor, Boris Malenko NC Wahoo McDaniel.
West Palm Beach - Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Jose Lothario vs. Louie Tillet, Pedro Castillo vs. Les Thatcher, Phil Brummett vs. Terry Funk.
 
Tuesday, April 25, 1967
Ft. Myers – Don Curtis & Pat O’Hara W Ron & Terry Garvin, Les Thatcher W Phil Brummett, Pedro Castillo W Alex Medina, Bob Nandor W Don Serrano.
Tampa - Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat W Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko, Louie Tillet W Wahoo McDaniel, Buddy Fuller & Les Welch W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Jose Lothario D Hiro Matsuda, Terry Funk W Bronco Kelly.
 
Wednesday, April 26, 1967
Eau Gallie – Phil Brummett vs. Alex Medina, Hiro Matsuda vs. Les Thatcher, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel.
Miami – Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Buddy Fuller & Les Welch, Eddie Graham W Louie Tillet, Boris Malenko W Sam Steamboat, Terry Funk W Eric Neil.
Sarasota – Bronco Kelly & Bob Nandor W-DQ Pedro Castillo & Bill Dromo, Sherri Lee D Bonnie Watson, Harry Smith W Don Serrano.
 
Thursday, April 27, 1967
Jacksonville - Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Eddie Graham W-DQ Boris Malenko, Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W Ron & Terry Garvin, Hiro Matsuda W Les Thatcher, Terry Funk W Don Serrano.
 
Friday, April 28, 1967
Belle Glade – Pedro Castillo vs. Les Thatcher, Louie Tillet vs. Les Welch, Bill Dromo vs. Eddie Graham, Boris Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat.
 
Saturday, April 29, 1967
Lakeland - Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Ron Garvin & Hiro Matsuda, Sam Steamboat W Phil Brummett, Louie Tillet W Bronco Kelly.
Tallahassee – Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Les Thatcher & Les Welch, Boris Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat, Don Curtis vs. Bill Dromo.
Tampa TV – Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Bob Nandor & Sam Steamboat, Boris Malenko vs. Alex Medina, Phil Brummett & Bill Dromo vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel.
 
Monday, May 1, 1967
Orlando – Wahoo McDaniel W Louie Tillet, Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda W Don Curtis & Jose Lothario, Les Welch W-DQ Ron Garvin, Sherri Lee W Cora Combs.
West Palm Beach – Bronco Kelly & Sam Steamboat vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Eddie Graham vs. Boris Malenko, Mae Goodner vs. Bonnie Watson, Pedro Castillo vs. Terry Funk.
 
Tuesday, May 2, 1967
Ft. Myers – Cora Combs W Penny Brooks, Pedro Castillo D Les Thatcher, Bob Nandor W-DQ Bill Dromo, Ron Garvin & Hiro Matsuda W Don Curtis & Eddie Graham.
Tampa - Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W-DQ Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Sam Steamboat W-DQ Boris Malenko, Louie Tillet D Les Welch, Sherri Lee W Mae Goodner, Terry Funk W Alex Medina.
 
Wednesday, May 3, 1967
Eau Gallie – Sherri Lee W Penny Brooks, Les Welch W Louie Tillet, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Ron Garvin & Hiro Matsuda.
Miami – Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Terry Funk vs. Boris Malenko, Cora Combs vs. Bonnie Watson, Bill Dromo vs. Rick Neal.
Sarasota – Bill Dromo W Bronco Kelly, Les Thatcher W Charlie Carr, Phil Brummett W Alex Medina, Harry Smith W-DQ Pedro Castillo.
 
Thursday, May 4, 1967
Jacksonville – Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Buddy Fuller & Les Welch, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat W Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Ron Garvin & Hiro Matsuda, Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee W Cora Combs & Mae Goodner.
 
Friday, May 5, 1967
Belle Glade – Phil Brummett vs. Alex Medina, Les Thatcher vs. Louie Tillet, Bronco Kelly vs. Boris Malenko, Terry Funk & Bob Nandor vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
 
Saturday, May 6, 1967
Lakeland – Pedro Castillo vs. Bob Nandor, Mae Goodner vs. Bonnie Watson, Ron Garvin vs. Les Thatcher, Terry Funk vs. Boris Malenko.
Tampa TV – Boris Malenko vs. Bob Nandor, Ron Garvin vs. Alex Medina, Terry Funk vs. Bronco Kelly.
 
Monday, May 8, 1967
West Palm Beach – Pedro Castillo vs. Alex Medina, Cora Combs vs. Bonnie Watson, Bill Dromo vs. Terry Funk, Eddie Graham, Bronco Kelly & Sam Steamboat vs. Boris Malenko, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
 
Tuesday, May 9, 1967
Ft. Myers – Les Thatcher W-DQ Hiro Matsuda, Bonnie Watson W Mae Goodner, Sherri Lee W Cora Combs, Penny Brooks won 5-girl battle royal, Bronco Kelly W Phil Brummett.
Tampa - Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Boris Malenko W Sam Steamboat, Les Welch W Ron Garvin, Eddie Graham W Louie Tillet, Terry Funk W Bill Dromo.
 
Wednesday, May 10, 1967
Eau Gallie – Terry Funk W-DQ Hiro Matsuda, Ron Garvin W Alex Medina, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat W-DQ Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko.
Miami – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Cora Combs & Bonnie Watson vs. Mae Goodner & Sherri Lee, Pedro Castillo vs. Les Thatcher.
 
Thursday, May 11, 1967
Jacksonville – Wahoo McDaniel W Boris Malenko, Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Bob Nandor W-DQ Pedro Castillo, Terry Funk W Bill Dromo, Jose Lothario W Louie Tillet.
Ocala – Ron Garvin & Hiro Matsuda vs. Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher, Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee vs. Cora Combs & Mae Goodner, Phil Brummett vs. Alex Medina. 
 
Friday, May 12, 1967
Belle Glade – Phil Brummett vs. Pedro Castillo, Bill Dromo vs. Bob Nandor, Penny Brooks & Mae Goodner vs. Cora Combs & Bonnie Watson, Boris Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel.
 
Saturday, May 13, 1967
Lakeland – Pedro Castillo vs. Les Thatcher, Cora Combs vs. Sherri Lee, Louie Tillet vs. Les Welch, Terry Funk & Sam Steamboat vs. Ron Garvin & Boris Malenko.
Leesburg – Mae Goodner vs. Bonnie Watson, Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Nandor, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
Tampa TV – Phil Brummett vs. Roger Kirby, Ron Garvin vs. Les Thatcher, Bronco Kelly & Alex Medina vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
 
Monday, May 15, 1967
Orlando – Jose Lothario W Hiro Matsuda, Sam Steamboat & Les Welch W-DQ Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Bob Nandor D Les Thatcher, Roger Kirby W Phil Brummett.
West Palm Beach – Eddie Graham vs. Boris Malenko, Bill Dromo vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Terry Funk vs. Ron Garvin, Pedro Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly.
 
Tuesday, May 16, 1967
Ft. Myers – Ron Garvin & Hiro Matsuda W Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher, Bronco Kelly W Bob Nandor, Sherri Lee D Bonnie Watson.
Tampa – Boris Malenko W Wahoo McDaniel, Les Welch W-DQ Sputnick Monroe, Bill Dromo W Eddie Graham, Rocket Monroe D Sam Steamboat, Terry Funk W Pedro Castillo.
 
Wednesday, May 17, 1967
Eau Gallie – Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda W Terry Funk & Harry Smith, Sam Steamboat W Boris Malenko, Bob Nandor W Phil Brummett.
Sarasota – Bronco Kelly W Les Thatcher, Pedro Castillo D Roger Kirby, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
 
Thursday, May 18, 1967
Jacksonville – Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Terry Funk W Bill Dromo, Hiro Matsuda D Sam Steamboat, Les Welch W Ron Garvin, Eddie Graham W-DQ Boris Malenko.
 
Friday, May 19, 1967
Belle Glade – Bronco Kelly vs. Bob Nandor, Pedro Castillo vs. Roger Kirby, Bill Dromo vs. Jose Lothario, Hiro Matsuda vs. Wahoo McDaniel.
Ft. Lauderdale – Sherri Lee vs. Bonnie Watson, Phil Brummett vs. Terry Funk, Ron Garvin vs. Les Thatcher, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch.
 
Saturday, May 20, 1967
Lakeland – Bronco Kelly vs. Bob Nandor, Pedro Castillo vs. Les Thatcher, Bill Dromo vs. Jose Lothario, Terry Funk vs. Ron Garvin.
Tallahassee – Hiro Matsuda vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Phil Brummett vs. Roger Kirby.
Tampa TV – Phil Brummett vs. Bronco Kelly, Bill Dromo vs. Bob Nandor, Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
 
Monday, May 22, 1967
Orlando – Wahoo McDaniel W-DQ Bill Dromo, Hiro Matsuda W Jose Lothario, Sam Steamboat W Ron Garvin, Roger Kirby W Bronco Kelly.
West Palm Beach – Boris Malenko W Eddie Graham, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Terry Funk & Les Welch, Sherri Lee W Bonnie Watson, Les Thatcher W Phil Brummett.
 
Tuesday, May 23, 1967
Ft. Myers - Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher W Ron Garvin & Hiro Matsuda, Bob Nandor W Phil Brummett, Harry Smith W Charlie Carr.
Tampa – Wahoo McDaniel W-DQ Boris Malenko, Jose Lothario & Les Welch W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Bill Dromo D Sam Steamboat, Sherri Lee W Susan Slade, Terry Funk W Bronco Kelly.
 
Wednesday, May 24, 1967
Eau Gallie – Boris Malenko W Sam Steamboat, Les Thatcher W Bob Nandor, Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda W Wahoo McDaniel & Harry Smith.
Miami – Terry Funk & Jose Lothario vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Ron Garvin vs. Les Welch, Bronco Kelly vs. Roger Kirby, Sherri Lee vs. Susan Slade.
 
Thursday, May 25, 1967
Jacksonville - Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Boris Malenko W Eddie Graham, Bill Dromo D Sam Steamboat, Terry Funk W Ron Garvin, Sherri Lee & Les Welch W Hiro Matsuda & Susan Slade.
 
Saturday, May 27, 1967
Lakeland – Phil Brummett vs. Bob Nandor, Susan Slade vs. Bonnie Watson, Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly, Terry Funk vs. Ron Garvin.
Tampa TV – Phil Brummett vs. Bob Nandor, Susan Slade vs. Bonnie Watson, Bill Dromo & Ron Garvin vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly.
 
Monday, May 29, 1967
Orlando – Bill Dromo W Wahoo McDaniel, Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher W The Medics, Hiro Matsuda W Bronco Kelly, Bonnie Watson W Susan Slade.
West Palm Beach – Pedro Castillo D Bob Nandor, Ron Garvin W Les Welch, Terry Funk & Jose Lothario W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Sam Steamboat W Boris Malenko.
 
Tuesday, May 30, 1967
Ft. Myers – Hiro Matsuda won 7-man battle royal, Bill Dromo W Bronco Kelly, Les Thatcher W Chico Toledo, Roger Kirby W Phil Brummett, Bonnie Watson W Susan Slade.
 
Wednesday, May 31, 1967
Eau Gallie – Pedro Castillo vs. Les Thatcher, Susan Slade vs. Bonnie Watson, Jose Lothario vs. Hiro Matsuda, The Medics vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
Eau Gallie – Terry Funk W Ron Garvin, Bronco Kelly D Roger Kirby, Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat W-DQ Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko.
 
Thursday, June 1, 1967
Jacksonville – Boris Malenko, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Terry Funk, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, Bonnie Watson W Susan Slade, Les Thatcher W Ron Garvin, Buddy Fuller W Dick Dunn, Bronco Kelly D Bob Nandor.
 
Friday, June 2, 1967
Belle Glade – Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda, Pedro Castillo vs. Roger Kirby, Phil Brummett vs. Les Thatcher.
Dade City – Roger Kirby vs. Boris Malenko, The Medics vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Susan Slade vs. Bonnie Watson.
 
Saturday, June 3, 1967
Lakeland – Bob Nandor vs. Les Thatcher, Pedro Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly, Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda, Boris Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat.
Tampa TV – Pedro Castillo vs. Roger Kirby, Hiro Matsuda vs. Les Thatcher, Terry Funk vs. Rocket Monroe.
 
Monday, June 5, 1967
Orlando – Boris Malenko W Sam Steamboat, Bill Dromo vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Johnny Heidman vs. Roger Kirby, Phil Brummett vs. Bob Nandor.
West Palm Beach – Terry Funk & Jose Lothario W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Pedro Castillo D Les Thatcher, Les Welch W Frank Marconi, Hiro Matsuda W Bronco Kelly.
 
Tuesday, June 6, 1967
Ft. Myers – Bronco Kelly & Sam Steamboat W-DQ Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda, Les Thatcher W Phil Brummett, Pedro Castillo W Bob Nandor.
Tampa – Boris Malenko W-DQ Les Welch, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Terry Funk & Jose Lothario, Harry Smith W Frank Marconi, Roger Kirby W Johnny Heidman, Sherri Lee D Bonnie Watson.
 
Wednesday, June 7, 1967
Eau Gallie – Terry Funk & Jose Lothario W-DQ Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Sherri Lee W Bonnie Watson, Les Welch W Pedro Castillo.
Miami – Boris Malenko W Harry Smith, Bronco Kelly & Sam Steamboat W Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda, Roger Kirby W Frank Marconi, Les Thatcher W Johnny Heidman.
 
Thursday, June 8, 1967
Ocala – Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda vs. Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher, Terry Funk vs. Frank Marconi, Pedro Castillo vs. Bronco Kelly.
 
Friday, June 9, 1967
Belle Glade – Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda vs. Terry Funk & Jose Lothario, Pedro Castillo vs. Chico Toledo, Johnny Heidman vs. Les Thatcher.
Ft. Lauderdale – Roger Kirby vs. Frank Marconi, Bronco Kelly & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Phil Brummett vs. Bob Nandor, Boris Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat.
 
Saturday, June 10, 1967
Jacksonville – Boris Malenko W Wahoo McDaniel, Sam Steamboat & Lou Thesz W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Jose Lothario W Bill Dromo, Pedro Castillo W Bob Nandor, Bronco Kelly W Johnny Heidman.
Lakeland – Phil Brummett vs. Les Thatcher, Penny Brooks vs. Sherri Lee, Roger Kirby vs. Frank Marconi, Terry Funk vs. Hiro Matsuda.
Tampa TV – Bill Dromo vs. Sam Steamboat, Phil Brummett vs. Les Thatcher, Pedro Castillo vs. Bob Nandor, Terry Funk & Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Roger Kirby vs. Boris Malenko.
 
Monday, June 12, 1967
Orlando – Wahoo McDaniel & Lou Thesz W Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko, Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda W Harry Smith & Sam Steamboat, Frank Marconi W Bob Nandor.
West Palm Beach – Rocket & Sputnick Monroe & Saul Weingeroff W Terry Funk, Jose Lothario & Les Welch, Pedro Castillo & Goliath W Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher, Pedro Castillo W Johnny Heidman, Sherri Lee W Mae Goodner.
 
Tuesday, June 13, 1967
Ft. Myers – Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat W Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda, Pedro Castillo W Chico Toledo, Harry Smith W Frank Marconi.
Tampa – Boris Malenko vs. Lou Thesz, Terry Funk & Jose Lothario vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Goliath & El Lobo vs. Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher, Johnny Heidman vs. Les Welch, Bill Dromo vs. Bob Nandor.
 
Wednesday, June 14, 1967
Eau Gallie – Rocket & Sputnick Monroe & Saul Weingeroff W Terry Funk, Jose Lothario & Les Welch, Hiro Matsuda D Sam Steamboat, Pedro Castillo W Chico Toledo.
Miami – Bill Dromo vs. Lou Thesz, Boris Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Goliath & El Lobo vs. Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher, Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Nandor.
 
Friday, June 16, 1967
Belle Glade - Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko vs. Terry Funk & Jose Lothario, Hiro Matsuda vs. Lou Thesz, Goliath & El Lobo vs. Bob Nandor & Les Thatcher.
 
Saturday, June 17, 1967
Lakeland - Phil Brummett vs. Les Thatcher, Terry Funk vs. Duke Keomuka, Goliath & El Lobo vs. Roger Kirby & Bob Nandor.
Tampa TV – Duke Keomuka vs. Les Thatcher, Phil Brummett vs. Terry Funk, Goliath & El Lobo vs. Bronco Kelly & Roger Kirby.
 
Monday, June 19, 1967
Orlando – Boris Malenko W Wahoo McDaniel, Sam Steamboat & Lou Thesz W-DQ Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda, Bill Dromo W Roger Kirby, Sherri Lee W Diana Lynn.
West Palm Beach - Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W Terry Funk & Jose Lothario, Pedro Castillo W Chico Toledo, Goliath & El Lobo W Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher, Les Welch W Saul Weingeroff.
 
Tuesday, June 20, 1967
Ft. Myers - Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat W Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda, Pedro Castillo D Bronco Kelly, Sherri Lee W Diana Lynn.
Tampa – Boris Malenko D Lou Thesz, Terry Funk & Jose Lothario W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Les Welch W Phil Brummett, Goliath & El Lobo W Roger Kirby & Les Thatcher, Harry Smith W-DQ Bill Dromo.
 
Wednesday, June 21, 1967
Eau Gallie - Terry Funk, Jose Lothario & Les Welch W-DQ Rocket & Sputnick Monroe & Saul Weingeroff, Hiro Matsuda W Les Thatcher, Harry Smith W-DQ Pedro Castillo.
Miami – Phil Brummett vs. Chico Toledo, Bill Dromo vs. Roger Kirby, Goliath & El Lobo vs. Bronco Kelly & Wahoo McDaniel, Boris Malenko vs. Sam Steamboat.
 
Thursday, June 22, 1967
Jacksonville – Wahoo McDaniel W Boris Malenko, Sherri Lee W Diana Lynn, Duke Keomuka W Les Thatcher, Goliath & El Lobo W Roger Kirby & Les Welch, Terry Funk, Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe & Saul Weingeroff.
 
Friday, June 23, 1967
Belle Glade – Duke Keomuka vs. Les Thatcher, Sherri Lee vs. Diana Lynn, Roger Kirby vs. Hiro Matsuda, Rocket & Sputnick Monroe vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch.
Ft. Lauderdale – Phil Brummett vs. Harry Smith, Bill Dromo vs. Bronco Kelly, Terry Funk & Jose Lothario vs. Goliath & El Lobo, Boris Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel.
 
Saturday, June 24, 1967
Lakeland – Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat W-DQ Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Pedro Castillo W Chico Toledo, Goliath & El Lobo W Bronco Kelly & Les Thatcher.
Tallahassee – Terry Funk & Jose Lothario W Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko, Sherri Lee & Les Welch vs. Diana Lynn & Hiro Matsuda, Phil Brummett vs. Roger Kirby.
 
Monday, June 26, 1967
Orlando – Boris Malenko W Jose Lothario, Terry Funk & Art Thomas W-DQ Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda, Guillotine Gordon W Chico Toledo, Pedro Castillo W Bill Dromo.
West Palm Beach - Rocket & Sputnick Monroe W-DQ Sam Steamboat & Les Welch, Diana Lynn & Bonnie Watson W Penny Brooks & Sherri Lee, Goliath & El Lobo W Bronco Kelly & Wahoo McDaniel.
 
Tuesday, June 27, 1967
Ft. Myers - Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda W Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat, Pedro Castillo W-DQ Guillotine Gordon, Chico Toledo W Rudy Valez.
Tampa – Eddie Graham W Boris Malenko, Terry Funk, Jose Lothario & Les Welch W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe & Saul Weingeroff, Goliath & El Lobo W Bronco Kelly & Art Thomas, Buddy Fuller W Bill Dromo, Sherri Lee W-DQ Diana Lynn.
 
Wednesday, June 28, 1967
Eau Gallie – Sherri Lee vs. Diana Lynn, Jose Lothario vs. Saul Weingeroff, Terry Funk & Les Welch vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe.
Miami – Pedro Castillo vs. Guillotine Gordon, Bronco Kelly vs. Hiro Matsuda, Boris Malenko vs. Art Thomas, Goliath & El Lobo vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Sam Steamboat.
 
Thursday, June 29, 1967
Jacksonville – Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat W Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Goliath & El Lobo W Buddy Fuller & Bronco Kelly, Saul Weingeroff W Sam Steamboat, Pedro Castillo W Chico Toledo, Boris Malenko W Wahoo McDaniel.
 
Friday, June 30, 1967
Belle Glade – Duke Keomuka vs. Chico Toledo, Bronco Kelly vs. Hiro Matsuda, Goliath & El Lobo vs. Sam Steamboat & Les Welch.
Ft. Lauderdale – Pedro Castillo vs. Harry Smith, Art Thomas vs. Rudy Valez, Terry Funk & Jose Lothario vs. Rocket & Sputnick Monroe, Boris Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:11 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Florida - January - June 1967 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems