WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Rene (Jacques) Goulet  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
Debut in 1957

 

1959

[size=(Wrestling as Bob Bedard)]

[size=12/09     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Paul Vachon

[size= ]

1960

[size=03/11     ]Quebec City, QC                  drew Bob Casino

[size= ]

1962

[size=11/08     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World champion)

[size= ]

1963

[size=01/03     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Killer Kowalski

[size=07/17     ]Montreal, QC                       vs. Bob Nelson

[size=07/31     ]Montreal, QC                       vs. Maurice Vachon

[size=American Wrestling Association:]

(Wrestling as Rene Goulet)

09/21     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Marquis de Pare

10/15     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Don McClarty

10/20     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Eddie Sharkey

11/09     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to The Crusher

12/14     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Maurice LaPointe, no contest vs. Tiny Mills & Larry Hennig

[size=12/27     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Red Kelly

[size=12/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size= ]

1964

[size=01/10     ]Winnipeg, MB                      w/. Moose Evans & Doug Gilbert, lost to Larry Hennig, The Crusher,

[size=                                                                ]& Mitsu Arakawa

[size=01/11     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Verne Gagne

[size=01/14     ]Moline, IL                             lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=01/18     ]St. Paul, MN                         w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Pete Bevins & Marquis de Pare

[size=01/21     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Gene Anderson

[size=01/23     ]River Falls                             w/. Moose Evans, lost to Larry Hennig & The Crusher

[size=01/25     ]Stillwater                               beat Bill Miller by DQ

[size=01/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=01/30     ]Moline, IL                             beat Gene Anderson

[size=02/01     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Tim O’Brien

[size=02/08     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to The Crusher

[size=02/09     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Marquis de Pare

[size=02/11     ]Moline, IL                             lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=02/14     ]St. Cloud, MN                      lost to The Crusher

[size=02/21     ]Winnipeg, MB                      beat Marquis de Pare

[size=02/23     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Hans Schmidt by DQ

[size=02/24     ]Moline, IL                             lost to Wilbur Snyder

[size=03/07     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat George Drake

[size=03/11     ]Moline, IL                             drew Doug Gilbert

[size=03/14     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=03/17     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Doug Gilbert

[size=03/21     ]St. Paul, MN                         w/. Moose Evans, lost to Tiny Mills & Crusher

[size=03/24     ]Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Gene Anderson & Big K

[size=03/30     ]Moline, IL                             lost to Hans Schmidt

[size=03/31     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Hans Schmidt

[size=04/05     ]St. Paul, MN                         w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Tiny Mills & Bob Geigel

[size=04/11     ]St. Paul, MN                         drew Tiny Mills

[size=04/14     ]Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Gene Anderson & Great Dane

[size=04/15     ]Moline, IL                             beat Nicoli Volkoff

[size=04/17     ]Moorhead, MN                    lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=04/18     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=04/22     ]Altoona, PA                          lost to The Crusher

[size=04/25     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to The Crusher

[size=04/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 beat Nicoli Volkoff

[size=04/30     ]Winnipeg, MB                      w/. Doug Gilbert, beat Tiny Mills & Hans Schmidt

[size=05/01     ]Moorhead, MN                    beat Tiny Mills

[size=05/06     ]Mankato, MN                      w/. Doug Gilobert, beat Larry Hennig & Great Dane

[size=05/20     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=05/30     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Larry Hennig

[size=06/06     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Larry Williams

[size=06/09     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Larry Hennig

[size=06/13     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Mitsu Arakawa

[size=07/03     ]Davenport, IA                      lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=07/04     ]Bloomington, MN               lost to Bob Geigel

07/15     Moncton, NB                       beat El Gaucho

07/16     Halifax, NS                           vs. Boston Bruiser

07/22     Moncton, NB                       no contest vs. Tarzan Tyler

07/23     Halifax, NS                           vs. El Gaucho

07/29     Moncton, NB                       beat Stan Stasiak by DQ

07/29     Moncton, NB                       w/. Larry Chene & Ray Gordon, beat Stan Stasiak, Tarzan Tyler &

                                                                El Gaucho

07/30     Halifax, NS                           w/. Ray Gordon, vs. Stan Stasiak & Tarzan Tyler

08/05     Moncton, NB                       w/. Ray Gordon, lost to El Gaucho & Tarzan Tyler

08/06     Halifax, NS                           vs. El Gaucho

08/12     Moncton, NB                       lost to Antone Leone

08/13     Halifax, NS                           vs. Stan Stasiak
09/06     Davenport, IA                      lost to Mitsu Arakawa
09/12     Omaha, NE                           beat The Big K
09/19     St. Paul, MN                         beat Bill Frazier
10/03     St. Paul, MN                         w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
10/06     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
10/09     Omaha, NE                           lost to Otto Von Krupp
10/11     Fremont                                 vs. Pampero Firpo
10/16     Omaha, NE                           beat Pat Barrett
10/31     Omaha, NE                           beat Chris Markoff
11/05     Moline, IL                             w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
11/06     Omaha, NE                           drew Jack Pesek
11/14     Omaha, NE                           lost to Don Jardine
11/26     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Larry Hennig & Harley Race
11/27     Omaha, NE                           drew Pampero Firpo
12/05     Omaha, NE                           beat Joe Tomasso
12/12     Omaha, NE                           drew Danny Plechas
12/26     Omaha, NE                           drew Jack Pesek


 

1965
01/09     Omaha, NE                           beat Bob Boyer


01/15     Omaha, NE                           drew Reggie Parks

01/25     Omaha, NE                           w/. Joe Millich, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

02/06     Omaha, NE                           drew Pampero Firpo

02/09     Moline, IL                             lost to The Crusher

03/06     Omaha, NE                           drew Jack Pesek

03/19     Omaha, NE                           lost to Don Jardine

04/01     Moline, IL                             drew Reggie Parks

04/02     St. Paul, MN                         beat Jack Pesek

04/04     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bob Boyer

04/07     Mankato, MN                      beat Tiny Mills

04/10     St. Paul, MN                         beat Bob Boyer

04/17     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Jose Quintero

04/20     Moline, IL                             beat Tiny Mills

04/28     Rochester, MN                     beat Chris Markoff

04/30     St. Paul, MN                         drew Larry Hennig

05/04     Moline, IL                             vs. Chris Markoff

05/08     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Jack Wilson

05/11     Rochester, MN                     w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

05/12     Menomonie                          ?

05/13     Mora                                      ?

05/14     Buffalo, NY                          vs. Chris Markoff

05/15     St. Paul, MN                         beat Tiny Mills

05/22     Lakeville, MN                      ?

05/27     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Tiny Mills

05/29     St. Paul, MN                         beat Jack Wilson

06/05     St. Paul, MN                         drew Chris Markoff

06/12     St. Paul, MN                         beat Roger Kirby

06/17     Davenport, IA                      w/. The Crusher, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

06/18     North Branch                       w/. Eddie Sharkey, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

06/19     Zimmerman                         lost to Larry Hennig

06/25     Lewiston                                lost to Harley Race

06/25     Lewiston                                w/. Eddie Sharkey, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

06/26     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Gene Anderson

07/10     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Eddie Sharkey, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

07/17     St. Paul, MN                         beat Harley Race

07/17     St. Paul, MN                         w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

07/22     Davenport, IA                      lost to Pampero Firpo

07/31     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Pampero Firpo by DQ

08/03     Davenport, IA                      lost to Pampero Firpo

08/07     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Danny Hodge

08/14     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Eddie Sharkey

08/17     Davenport, IA                      lost to Larry Hennig

08/17     Davenport, IA                      w/. Danny Hodge & Tex McKenzie, lost to Larry Hennig, Chris

                                                                Markoff & Harley Race

08/28     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Dan Pleches

09/18     Omaha, NE                           lost to Danny Hodge

09/30     Amarillo, TX                         drew Pampero Firpo

10/05     Odessa, TX                           w/. Jose Lothario, drew Don McClarty & Klondike Bill

10/10     Amarillo, TX                         drew Ricky Romero

10/16     Amarillo, TX                         drew Ricky Romero

10/23     Amarillo, TX                         beat El Medico

10/26     Odessa, TX                           w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Ricky Romero, lost to Mike DiBiase, Antonio

                                                                Inoki & Pampero Firpo

10/28     Amarillo, TX                         w/. Doug Gilbert, lost to Jack Donovan & Don Slatton

11/04     Amarillo, TX                         w/. Doug Gilbert & Nick Roberts, lost to Don McClarty, Don Slatton,

                                                                & Antonio Inoki

11/17     Lubbock, TX                        w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Ricky Romero, lost to Jack Donovan, Pampero

                                                                Firpo & Antonio Inoki

11/24     Lubbock, TX                        drew Doug Gilbert

12/09     Denver, CO                           vs. Harley Race

12/16     Amarillo, TX                         w/. Dory Funk Sr. & Jose Lothario, beat Jack Cain, Mike DiBiase &

                                                                Jack Donovan

 

1966

01/01     Amarillo, TX                         drew Doug Gilbert

01/26     San Jose, CA                        beat Terry Garvin

01/29     San Francisco, CA               w/. Jim Hady, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens

02/09     San Jose, CA                        beat Buddy Austin

02/16     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Bill Watts, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens

02/23     San Jose, CA                        drew Fritz Von Goering

03/19     San Francisco, CA               drew Frank Shields

04/13     San Jose, CA                        lost to Cyclone Negro

04/16     San Francisco, CA               lost to Jim Hady

05/06     Portland, OR                         beat Bud Cody

05/10     Seattle, WA                           lost to Tony Borne

05/13     Portland, OR                         beat Ivan Kameroff

05/17     Seattle, WA                           beat Bud Cody

05/20     Portland, OR                         beat Jerry Christy

05/23     Vancouver, BC                    beat Pancho Lopez

05/24     Seattle, WA                           beat Jerry Christy

05/24     Seattle, WA                           lost in a Battle royal

05/30     Vancouver, BC                    beat Mighty Ursus

05/31     Seattle, WA                           beat Paul Diamond

06/01     Portland, OR                         w/. Pepper Martin, beat Tony Borne & Professor Hiro

                                                                *Won the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles

06/03     Portland, OR                         beat Soldat Gorky

06/03     Portland, OR                         Won a Battle royal

06/07     Seattle, WA                           beat Don Jardine by DQ

06/09     Everett, WA                          w/. Pepper Martin, beat Stan Stasiak & Soldat Gorky

06/11     Portland, OR                         beat Stan Stasiak

06/13     Vancouver, BC                    beat Red McNulty

06/14     Seattle, WA                           beat Paul Jones

06/15     Aberdeen, WA                      w/. Pepper Martin, beat Stan Stasiak & Tony Borne

06/16     Walla Walla, WA                 beat Bud Cody

06/17     Portland, OR                         beat Ivan Kameroff

06/20     Portland, OR                         w/. Pepper Martin, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens

06/21     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Pepper Martin, drew Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens

06/24     Portland, OR                         beat Pancho Lopez

06/27     Vancouver, BC                    lost to Dutch Savage

06/28     Seattle, WA                           beat Don Jardine by DQ

06/31     Portland, OR                         beat Al Lopez

07/05     Seattle, WA                           w/. Jerry Miller, lost to Stan Stasiak & Don Jardine

07/07     Portland, OR                         drew Don Jardine

07/12     Seattle, WA                           drew Stan Stasiak

07/12     Seattle, WA                           lost in a Battle royal

07/14     Portland, OR                         drew Don Jardine

07/19     Seattle, WA                           w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Stan Stasiak & Don Jardine

07/21     Portland, OR                         w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Stan Stasiak & Don Jardine by DQ

07/25     Medford, OR                        w/. Pepper Martin, lost to Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki

07/26     Seattle, WA                           w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Stan Stasiak & Mr. Fuji

07/27     Portland, OR                         w/. Jerry Miller, lost to Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki

                                                                *Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles

07/28     Soap Lake, WA                   lost to Danno McDonald

08/02     Seattle, WA                           lost to Don Jardine

08/05     Portland, OR                         w/. Jerry Miller & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Don Jardine, Mr. Fuji &

                                                                Haru Sasaki

08/06     Seattle, WA                           beat Don Jardine by DQ

08/12     Portland, OR                         drew Mr. Fuji

08/16     Seattle, WA                           beat Bud Cody

08/16     Seattle, WA                           lost in a Battle royal

08/19     Portland, OR                         beat Al Lopez

08/23     Seattle, WA                           w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Shag Thomas, lost to Tony Borne, Haru

                                                                Sasaki & Don Jardine

08/26     Portland, OR                         w/. Paul Diamond & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Tony Borne, Mr. Fuji,

                                                                & Haru Sasaki

08/30     Seattle, WA                           beat Paul DeGaulles

09/02     Portland, OR                         beat Soldat Gorky

09/07     Seattle, WA                           beat John Tolos by DQ

09/13     Seattle, WA                           lost to John Tolos

09/16     Spokane, WA                       w/. Haystacks Calhoun, vs. John Tolos & Dutch Savage

09/17     Seattle, WA                           w/. Paul Jones, vs. Don Jardine & Dutch Savage

09/23     Portland, OR                         beat Mr. Fuji

09/30     Portland, OR                         w/. Shag Thomas, beat Mr. Fuji & Haru Sasaki

                                                                *Won the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles (2)

10/04     Seattle, WA                           w/. Eric Froelich, lost to John Tolos & Tony Borne

10/07     Portland, OR                         beat Pepe Lopez

10/08     Seattle, WA                           w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Don Jardine & Dutch Savage

10/10     Vancouver, BC                    beat Jerry Miller

10/11     Seattle, WA                           lost to Dutch Savage

10/14     Portland, OR                         lost to Tony Borne

10/18     Seattle, WA                           beat Pancho Lopez

10/20     Salem, OR                             lost to Mr. Fuji

10/22     Seattle, WA                           beat Mr. Fuji

10/22     Seattle, WA                           lost in a Battle royal

10/24     Vancouver, BC                    drew Pat Patterson

10/25     Seattle, WA                           vs. Pepe Cortez

10/25     Eugene, OR                           w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Tony Borne & Mr. Fuji

10/27     Portland, OR                         w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Tony Borne & Mr. Fuji

                                                                *Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles

10/27     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Eric Froelich, beat Red McNulty & Paul DeGaulles

10/31     Vancouver, BC                    beat Tony Borne by DQ

11/07     Vancouver, BC                    lost to John Tolos

11/10     Tacoma, WA                        beat Alexander the Great

11/14     Vancouver, BC                    drew Don Jardine

11/17     Tacoma, WA                        lost to John Tolos

11/19     Nanaimo, BC                       w/. Domenic Denucci, beat John Tolos & Frank Shields

11/21     Vancouver, BC                    beat Frank Shields

11/24     Tacoma, WA                        vs. Frank Shields

11/26     Seattle, WA                           beat Red McNulty

11/28     Vancouver, BC                    drew Dutch Savage

12/01     Tacoma, WA                        beat Paul DeGaulles

12/01     Tacoma, WA                        lost in a Battle royal

12/03     Nanaimo, BC                       beat Don Jardine by DQ

12/05     Vancouver, BC                    beat Red McNulty

12/05     Vancouver, BC                    Won a Battle royal

12/08     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Don Jardine & Dutch Savage

12/12     Vancouver, BC                    drew Eric Froelich

12/15     Tacoma, WA                        drew Frank Shiel

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
12/15     Tacoma, WA                        drew Frank Shields

12/15     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Roy McClarty & Domenic Denucci, beat John Tolos, Frank

                                                                Shields & Clyde Steeves

12/17     Seattle, WA                           beat Frank Shields

12/19     Vancouver, BC                    beat Jim Starr by DQ

12/20     Victoria, BC                          vs. Golden Terror

12/22     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Don Jardine & Dutch Savage by DQ

12/26     Vancouver, BC                    beat Frank Shields

12/29     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Don Jardine & Dutch Savage by DQ

 

1967

01/02     Vancouver, BC                    w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Ivan Koloff & Frank Shields

01/07     Seattle, WA                           w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Chris & John Tolos

01/09     Vancouver, BC                    w/. Sandy Barr, lost to Chris & John Tolos

01/12     Tacoma, WA                        lost to Mark Starr

01/14     Seattle, WA                           lost to Dutch Savage

01/16     Vancouver, BC                    lost to Don Jardine

01/21     Seattle, WA                           lost to Don Jardine

01/23     Vancouver, BC                    w/. Eric Froelich, lost to Don Jardine & Dutch Savage

01/26     Tacoma, WA                        w/. Thunderbolt Peters, lost to Chris & John Tolos

01/28     Seattle, WA                           drew Thunderbolt Peters

01/30     Vancouver, BC                    lost to George Cannon

02/02     Tacoma, WA                        lost to Chris Tolos

02/06     Vancouver, BC                    drew Thunderbolt Peters

02/13     Vancouver, BC                    w/. Eric Froelich, lost to Jack Bence & George Cannon

02/18     Nanaimo, BC                       drew Dutch Savage

02/18     Nanaimo, BC                       lost in a Battle royal

02/20     Vancouver, BC                    lost to Chris Tolos

02/27     Vancouver, BC                    w/. Thunderbolt Peters, lost to Chris & John Tolos

03/06     Vancouver, BC                    beat Sandy Barr

03/13     Vancouver, BC                    drew Rocky Johnson

03/20     Vancouver, BC                    beat Ivan Koloff

03/27     Vancouver, BC                    drew Eric Froelich

04/03     Vancouver, BC                    lost to George Cannon

04/10     Vancouver, BC                    lost to Chris Tolos

04/23     Minneapolis, MN                 beat The Alaskan

05/03     Duluth, MN                           beat Blackjack Daniels

05/05     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Johnny Powers

05/06     St. Paul, MN                         beat Blackjack Daniels

05/12     Winnipeg, MB                      drew Harley Race

05/16     Moline, IL                             beat Bob Boyer

05/20     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Larry Hennig by DQ

05/26     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bob Boyer

06/05     Davenport, IA                      w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

06/08     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Big K

06/10     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Big K

06/17     Omaha, NE                           lost to Dale Lewis

06/19     Davenport, IA                      beat Harley Race by DQ

06/20     Duluth, MN                           beat Big K

06/24     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

06/30     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Chris Markoff

07/07     Chicago, IL                           w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo

07/08     Lincoln, NE                           drew Bob Orton

07/11     Duluth, MN                           beat Chris Markoff

07/17     Davenport, IA                      w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

07/21     Milwaukee, WI                    w/. Lou Thesz, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

07/22     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Reggie Parks & Lou Thesz, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig, &

                                                                Steve Druk

07/25     Duluth, MN                           beat Eddie Sharkey

07/27     Mankato, MN                      lost to Johnny Powers

07/28     Chicago, IL                           lost to Johnny Valentine

07/29     Maplewood                          drew Johnny Valentine

07/31     Davenport, IA                      beat Harley Race
08/05     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Steve Druk


08/05     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Verne Gagne & The Crusher, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig &

                                                                Johnny Powers

08/11     Chicago, IL                           beat The Assassin

08/14     Davenport, IA                      w/. Igor Vodik & Al Kashey, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig &

                                                                Steve Druk

08/19     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Jack Pesek

08/24     Duluth, MN                           beat Steve Druk

08/25     Mankato, MN                      beat Steve Druk

08/26     Omaha, NE                           beat Steve Bolus

08/28     Davenport, IA                      beat Big K

09/02     Chicago, IL                           drew Jack Lanza

09/11     Davenport, IA                      lost to Al Kashey

09/15     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Chris Markoff

09/16     Chicago, IL                           lost to The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)

09/20     New Ulm, MN                      beat Big K

09/21     Albert Lea, MN                    beat Al Kashey

09/23     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Rock Rogowski

09/26     Duluth, MN                           lost to Dr. X (Dick Beyer)

09/29     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Johnny Powers by DQ

09/30     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Jack Pesek

10/03     Moline, IL                             w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

10/06     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Dr. X

10/14     Duluth, MN                           w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

10/17     Moline, IL                             beat George Gadaski

10/20     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Dr. X

10/21     Chicago, IL                           beat Igor Volkoff

10/27     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Ramon Torres

10/28     Omaha, NE                           drew Ron Reed

11/01     Moline, IL                             w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Harley Race & Rock Rogowski

11/02     Duluth, MN                           beat Big K

11/09     Moorhead, MN                    beat Ramon Torres

11/10     Chicago, IL                           lost to Jack Lanza

11/11     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Paul Caruso

11/23     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Jack Pesek

11/24     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Harley Race
11/29     Moorhead, MN                    beat Big K


11/30     Grand Forks, ND                  vs. Dr. X

12/01     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

12/05     Duluth, MN                           lost to Harley Race

12/06     Marshall                                                   lost to Dr. X

12/07     St. Cloud, MN                      lost to Dr. X

12/09     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Dr. X

12/11     Moline, IL                             beat Moose Cholak by DQ

12/17     St. Paul, MN                         beat Chris Markoff by DQ

12/25     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Harley Race

12/27     Duluth, MN                           w/. Igor Vodik, lost to Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggarty

12/28     Moorhead, MN                    lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty

12/29     St. Paul, MN                         drew Jim Raschke

 

1968

01/05     Fairmount, MN                    lost to Harley Race

01/06     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bob Boyer

01/08     Moline, IL                             beat George Gadaski

01/10     Mankato, MN                      lost to Dr. X

01/12     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Mad Dog Vachon

01/13     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Mark Starr

01/17     Moorhead, MN                    beat George Gadaski

01/21     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Mad Dog Vachon

01/22     Fairmount, MN                    beat Harley Race

01/22     Fairmount, MN                    w/. Luke Graham, lost to Harley Race & Hard Boiled Haggarty

01/23     Moline, IL                             beat George Gadaski

01/26     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Mark Starr

01/27     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Steve Druk

01/31     Duluth, MN                           lost to Bob Ramstead

02/03     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Mad Dog Vachon

02/08     Moorhead, MN                    lost to Mad Dog Vachon

02/10     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Eddie Sharkey, beat George Gadaski & Mark Starr

02/16     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Dutch Savage

02/17     St. Paul, MN                         beat Bill Kochen

02/19     Moline, IL                             lost to Dutch Savage

02/22     Duluth, MN                           lost to Dutch Savage

02/23     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Dutch Savage

02/24     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Rock Rogowski

03/02     St. Paul, MN                         beat Mark Starr

03/04     Moline, IL                             beat Dutch Savage

03/04     Moline, IL                             w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Dutch Savage & Mad Dog Vachon

03/06     Moorhead, MN                    lost to Dutch Savage

03/12     Duluth, MN                           lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty

03/17     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Dutch Savage

03/18     Moline, IL                             lost to Mad Dog Vachone

03/22     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Eddie Sharkey

03/30     Bloomington, MN               w/. Rock Rogowski & Bill Watts, lost to Dutch Savage, Larry Hennig,

& Hard Boiled Haggarty

04/05     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Dutch Savage

04/06     St. Paul, MN                         beat Billy Goelz

04/10     Crookston, MN                    vs. Stan Kowalski

04/13     Milwaukee, WI                    w/. Luke Brown, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig

04/16     Moline, IL                             drew Big K

04/21     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Big K

04/22     Ironwood                              vs. Tiny Mills

04/23     Duluth, MN                           beat Bob Ramstead

04/26     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bob Brown by DQ

04/27     St. Paul, MN                         drew Bob Ramstead

04/30     Moline, IL                             lost to Big K

05/01     Moorhead, MN                    w/. Luke Brown, beat Big K & Tiny Mills

05/04     Chicago, IL                           lost to Dutch Savage

05/10     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

05/13     Moline, IL                             lost to Mad Dog Vachon

05/15     Duluth, MN                           lost to Mad Dog Vachon

05/24     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Dutch Savage

05/28     Moorhead, MN                    w/. Luke Brown, beat Big K & Larry Hennig

05/29     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Larry Hennig

05/31     Winnipeg, MB                      vs. George Gordienko

06/01     Chicago, IL                           lost to Harley Race

06/06     Duluth, MN                           lost to Larry Hennig

06/08     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Rock Rogowski

06/10     Davenport, IA                      lost to Larry Hennig

06/21     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Larry Hennig

06/22     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Frankie Laine

07/01     Fort Worth, TX                     vs. Dan Plechas

08/18     Fort Worth, TX                     w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Dusty Rhodes & Smasher Sloan

08/26     Fort Worth, TX                     lost to Joe Blanchard

09/09     Fort Worth, TX                     w/. Nick Kozak, beat Don Jardine & Smasher Sloan

10/01     Dallas, TX                             w/. Jake Smith, drew Kurt Hess & Smasher Sloan

10/10     San Antonio, TX                  vs. Roberto Pico

10/15     Houston, TX                         vs. Cyclone Negro

10/18     Houston, TX                         drew Pantera Negra

10/21     Fort Worth, TX                     drew Frank Hester

10/22     Dallas, TX                             beat Roberto Pico

10/25     Houston, TX                         beat Dan Plechas

10/28     Fort Worth, TX                     beat Dan Plechas

10/29     Dallas, TX                             beat Tommy O’Brien

11/08     Houston, TX                         lost to Waldo Von Erich

11/11     Fort Worth, TX                     lost to Baron Von Raschke

11/12     Dallas, TX                             lost to Dan Miller

11/15     Houston, TX                         beat Chief Big Heart

11/18     Fort Worth, TX                     beat Dan Plechas

11/19     Dallas, TX                             lost to Pantera Negra

11/22     Houston, TX                         beat Gary Hart by DQ

11/25     Dallas, TX                             lost to Dan Miller

11/29     Houston, TX                         drew Frank Hester

11/29     Houston, TX                         w/. Jay Cox, lost to Billy the Kid & Frank Hester


1969

01/02     Jacksonville, FL                   lost to Louie Tillet

01/27     Moline, IL                             beat Mike Riker

01/28     Sterling                                   vs. Angelo Poffo

02/04     Brainerd, MN                       beat Butcher Vachon

02/04     Brainerd, MN                       w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/05     Moorhead, MN                    beat Mad Dog Vachon

02/05     Moorhead, MN                    w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/06     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Butcher Vachon

02/08     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Mike Bowyer

02/11     Moline, IL                             lost to Butcher Vachon

02/12     Davenport, IA                      vs. Dr. X

02/14     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

02/15     Owatona                               lost to Lars Anderson

02/16     St. Paul, MN                         beat Mike Riker

02/18     Duluth, MN                           lost to Lars Anderson

02/22     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bill Kerr

02/25     Edginton                                beat Mad Dog Vachon

02/26     Moorhead, MN                    beat Mike Riker

02/28     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Mike Riker

03/01     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Larry Hennig

03/04     Moline, IL                             beat Mike Riker

03/08     St. Paul, MN                         beat Kenny Jay

03/15     Duluth, MN                           lost to Larry Hennig

03/18     Chicago, IL                           lost to Pampero Firpo

03/19     Burlington                             vs. Mike Riker

03/20     Ottawa, ON                           vs. Mike Riker

03/23     Bloomington, MN               lost to Billy Red Lyons

03/25     Moline, IL                             beat Angelo Poffo

03/28     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Stan The Moose (Morowski)

03/29     Duluth, MN                           lost to Lars Anderson

03/30     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Butcher Vachon

04/01     Redwood Falls                     lost to Butcher Vachon

04/05     Omaha, NE                           lost to Mike DiBiase

04/09     Tracy                                     vs. Larry Hennig

04/10     Lincoln, NE                           beat Frank Altman

04/16     Moorhead, MN                    vs. Mike Riker

04/19     Bloomington, MN               drew Joe Scarpello

04/24     Maquoketa                           vs. Larry Hennig

04/26     Chicago, IL                           lost to Blackjack Lanza

04/27     Ontonagan                            vs. Butcher Vachon

04/29     Sioux City, IA                      beat Mike York by DQ

04/29     Sioux City, IA                      w/. Lord Littlebrook, beat Mike York & Mighty Atom

05/02     Columbus, NE                      w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Mike DiBiase & The Avenger

05/03     Omaha, NE                           beat Tor Kamata

05/06     Moline, IL                             vs. Pampero Firpo

05/06     Moline, IL                             vs. Larry Hennig

05/08     Winnipeg, MB                      drew Joe Scarpello

05/09     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Joe Scarpello

05/10     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Joe Scarpello

05/14     Grand Forks, ND                  vs. Larry Hennig

05/17     St. Paul, MN                         beat Ken Yates

05/23     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

05/24     Duluth, MN                           lost to Pampero Firpo

05/28     Moorhead, MN                    beat George Gadaski

05/31     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Johnny Kace

06/02     Montreal, QC                       lost to Mad Dog Vachon

06/06     Quebec City, QC                  beat Guillotine Gordon

06/09     Montreal, QC                       vs. Guillotine Gordon

06/11     St. Foy, QC                           no contest vs. Anthony Stark

06/13     Quebec City, QC                  beat Michel Vigneault

06/15     Donnacona, QC                   w/. Dale Roberts, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc

06/21     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Blackjack Daniels

06/26     Bloomington, MN               lost to Bob Geigel

06/29     Babbitt                                  vs. Butcher Vachon

06/30     Davenport, IA                      vs. Johnny Kace

07/01     Sioux City, IA                      beat Big K

07/05     Chicago, IL                           beat Big K by DQ

07/12     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Leroy Hirsch

07/15     Davenport, IA                      beat Big K

07/19     Lincoln, NE                           lost to Mad Dog Vachon

07/19     Lincoln, NE                           w/. Bob Ellis, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

07/23     Fargo, ND                              vs. Larry Hennig

07/24     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Bill Watts

07/26     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Ken Yates

07/29     Davenport, IA                      lost to Larry Hennig

08/06     Duluth, MN                           drew Big K

08/08     Princeton, MN                      vs. Angelo Poffo

08/09     Chicago, IL                           drew Luis Martinez

08/16     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Butcher Vachon

08/21     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Butcher Vachon

08/23     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Blackjack Lanza

08/26     Sioux City, IA                      lost to Larry Hennig

08/30     Chicago, IL                           lost to Baron Von Raschke

09/06  &nbs

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:56 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
09/06     St. Paul, MN                         beat Jim Valen

09/08     Davenport, IA                      vs. Bruce Kirk

09/09     Sioux City, IA                      vs. Butcher Vachon

09/12     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Bill Watts

09/13     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Luis Martinez

09/20     Omaha, NE                           drew Ox Baker

09/26     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Bruce Kirk

09/27     Chicago, IL                           lost to Red Bastein

10/04     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Blackjack Lanza

10/09     Duluth, MN                           lost to Blackjack Lanza

10/11     Chicago, IL                           lost to Bill Watts

10/18     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Bruce Kirk

10/25     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Luke Graham

10/30     Denver, CO                           beat Larry Hennig

11/04     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Ripper Collins & Friday

11/12     Honolulu, HI                        drew George Harris

11/19     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Hahn Lee & Pedro Morales, beat Ripper Collins, Harry Fujiwara,

                                                                & Curtis Iaukea

11/26     Honolulu, HI                        lost to Tank Morgan

12/03     Honolulu, HI                        lost to Johnny Barend

 

1970

02/11     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Tom Klein, lost to Johnny Barend & Ripper Collins

02/24     Honolulu, HI                        drew Frank Shields

03/04     Honolulu, HI                        drew Mac MacFarland

03/25     Honolulu, HI                        lost to Ripper Collins

04/01     Honolulu, HI                        drew Tosh Togo

04/01     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Donna Christianello, Ed Francis, & Bing Ki Lee, beat Frank

                                                                Altman, Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins & Rita Monroe

04/08     Honolulu, HI                        lost to Johnny Barend

04/15     Honolulu, HI                        drew Les Roberts

04/22     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Tank Morgan, lost to Frank Altman & Johnny Barend

04/29     Honolulu, HI                        beat Harry Fujiwara

05/06     Honolulu, HI                        beat Buddy Austin by DQ

05/06     Honolulu, HI                        w/. Tank Morgan & Sam Steamboat, lost to Johnny Barend, Ripper

                                                                Collins, & Kenji Shibuya

05/12     Honolulu, HI                        lost to Kenji Shibuya

05/23     San Francisco, CA               lost to The Enforcer

08/10     Tulsa, OK                              w/. Billy Red Lyons, vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts

08/12     Greenville, MS                      w/. Klondike Bill vs. Mr. Ito & Mr. Ota

08/19     Greenville, MS                      w/. Bruce Kirk, beat Mr. Ito & Mr. Ota

08/26     Greenville, MS                      drew Jerry Brown

08/26     Greenville, MS                      w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

09/02     Greenville, MS                      beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ

09/09     Greenville, MS                      beat Spoiler by DQ

09/14     Shreveport, LA                     lost to Spoiler

09/21     Shreveport, LA                     w/. Danny Hodge, beat Spoiler & Sputnik Monroe

09/23     Greenville, MS                      w/. Jack Curtis Jr. vs. Spoiler & Eduardo Perez

09/30     Greenville, MS                      lost to Chuck Karbo

09/30     Greenville, MS                      w/. Luke Brown, beat Chuck Karbo & Eduardo Perez

10/05     Shreveport, LA                     lost to Sputnik Monroe

10/12     Shreveport, LA                     beat Jerry Miller

10/15     Greenville, MS                      w/. Luke Brown, vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts

10/19     Shreveport, LA                     w/. Bill Watts, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts

10/21     Greenville, MS                      w/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts by DQ

10/26     Shreveport, LA                     beat Ox Baker

10/28     Greenville, MS                      w/. Frank Dalton, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts

11/02     Shreveport, LA                     w/. Bill Watts, beat Jerry Brown & Duke Myers

11/04     Greenville, MS                      drew Jerry Brown

11/04     Greenville, MS                      w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Jerry Brown & Duke Myers

11/23     Orlando, FL                          beat Mr. Saito

11/24     Tampa, FL                            beat Oki Shikina

11/25     Miami, FL                             beat Ron Garvin

11/26     Jacksonville, FL                   vs. El Lobo

11/27     Tallahassee, FL                    vs. Ron Garvin

11/28     Lakeland, FL                        vs. Oki Shikina

11/30     Orlando, FL                          beat Great Mephisto

                                                                *Won the Southern Heavyweight title

12/01     Tampa, FL                            w/. Louie Tillet, lost to The Infernos

12/02     Miami, FL                             beat Great Mephisto

12/03     Jacksonville, FL                   vs. Mr. Saito

12/05     Lakeland, FL                        w/. Bob Roop & Louie Tillet, vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos

12/07     Orlando, FL                          beat Great Mephisto

12/08     Tampa, FL                            w/. Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet, beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos

12/09     Miami, FL                             vs. Tarzan Tyler

12/10     Jacksonville, FL                   w/. Bob Roop, vs. Mephisto & Mr. Saito

12/12     Lakeland, FL                        w/. Louie Tillet, vs. Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes

12/14     Orlando, FL                          vs. Ronnie Garvin

12/15     Tampa, FL                            beat Great Mephisto

12/17     Jacksonville, FL                   beat Mr. Saito

12/19     Lakeland, FL                        w/. Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet, vs. J.C. Dykes & Infernos

12/21     Orlando, FL                          vs. Jose Lothario

12/22     Tampa, FL                            beat Dan Miller

12/25     St. Petersburg, FL w/. Louie Tillet, vs. Great Mephisto & Boris Malenko

12/26     Lakeland, FL                        vs. Tarzan Tyler

12/28     Orlando, FL                          vs. Jose Lothario

12/29     Tampa, FL                            vs. Dan Miller

12/30     Miami, FL                             beat Dan Miller

1971


01/04     Orlando, FL                          vs. Jack Brisco & Boris Malenko

01/08     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Bob Roop

01/11     Orlando, FL                          vs. Dory Funk Jr.

01/19     Tampa, FL                            lost to Hiro Matsuda by DQ

01/26     Tampa, FL                            lost to Hiro Matsuda

                                                                *Lost the Southern Heavyweight title

02/01     Orlando, FL                          vs. Louie Tillet

02/02     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, beat Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet

02/08     Orlando, FL                          w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet

02/09     Tampa, FL                            beat Hiro Matsuda

                                                                *Won the Florida Heavyweight title (2)

02/10     Miami, FL                             vs. Louie Tillet

02/12     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Hiro Matsuda

02/16     Tampa, FL                            beat Louie Tillet by DQ

02/19     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Hiro Matsuda

02/22     Orlando, FL                          vs. Louie Tillet

02/23     Tampa, FL                            no contest vs. Louie Tillet

02/26     Fort Lauderdale, FL            w/. Tarzan Tyler, vs. Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda

03/01     Orlando, FL                          w/. Boris Malenko, beat Cyclone Negro & Louie Tillet

03/02     Tampa, FL                            w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Louie Tillet

03/08     Orlando, FL                          w/. Boris Malenko, vs. Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario

03/09     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, beat Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet

03/16     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, beat Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet

03/17     Miami, FL                             beat Jack Brisco & Terry Funk

03/22     Orlando, FL                          vs. Louie Tillet

03/23     Tampa, FL                            lost to Johnny Walker

                                                                *Lost the Southern Heavyweight title

03/24     Miami, FL                             beat Terry Funk

03/30     Tampa, FL                            lost to Johnny Walker

04/06     Tampa, FL                            w/. Hans Mortier & Dick Murdoch, lost to Dale Lewis, Jose Lothario

                                                                & Louie Tillet

04/12     Orlando, FL                          w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Art Thomas & Louie Tillet

04/13     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Art Thomas

04/20     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Bob Roop

04/27     Tampa, FL                            w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dale Lewis & Bob Roop

04/28     Miami, FL                             w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario

05/04     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, beat Dan Miller & Louie Tillet

05/05     Miami, FL                             w/. Hans Mortier, vs. Dan Miller & Louie Tillet

05/11     Tampa, FL                            beat Louie Tillet

05/18     Tampa, FL                            beat Louie Tillet

05/24     Orlando, FL                          beat Jim Wilson

05/25     Tampa, FL                            w/. Ron Garvin, beat Robert & Ron Fuller

05/26     Miami, FL                             w/. Dale Lewis & Original Grappler, vs. Jack Brisco, Grappler, &

                                                                Hiro Matsuda

06/01     Tampa, FL                            w/. Boris Malenko, beat Bob Roop & Louie Tillet

06/08     Tampa, FL                            beat Jose Lothario

06/15     Tampa, FL                            lost to Boris Malenko by DQ

06/16     Miami, FL                             w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Klondike Bill & Boris Malenko

06/18     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Hiro Matsuda

06/19     St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Dory Funk Sr. & Boris Malenko

06/22     Tampa, FL                            w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Rocky Hamilton & Boris Malenko

06/25     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Jack Brisco

06/29     Tampa, FL                            w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to The Grappler & Sonny King

07/06     Tampa, FL                            lost to Boris Malenko

07/13     Tampa, FL                            w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Jack Brisco & Boris Malenko

07/14     Miami, FL                             w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Man Mountain Mike & Boris Malenko

07/20     Tampa, FL                            w/. Ron Garvin, lost to Ron Miller & Larry O’Dea

08/14     Sarasota, FL                         w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ron Fuller & Boris Malenko

08/18     Miami, FL                             lost to Tim Woods

08/24     Tampa, FL                            lost to Tim Woods

08/26     Tampa, FL                            w/. Skandor Akbar, lost to Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker

08/27     Fort Lauderdale, FL            vs. Great Malenko

09/09     Washington, DC                  beat Black Demon

09/11     Boston, MA                          beat Black Demon

09/16     Washington, DC                  drew Mike Monroe

09/23     Washington, DC                  w/. Jay Strongbow, vs. Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler

10/09     Boston, MA                          beat Mike Monroe

10/25     New York, NY                      beat Juan Caruso

10/29     North Attleboro, MA           w/. Jay Strongbow, vs. Rugged Russians

11/01     Washington, DC                  drew Mike Monroe

11/06     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Jimmy Valiant

11/10     Augusta, ME                        w/. Jay Strongbow, no contest vs. Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler

11/13     Boston, MA                          w/. Mike Pappas, lost to Rugged Russians

11/15     New York, NY                      drew Manuel Soto

11/19     Harrisburg, PA                      lost to Karl Gotch

11/20     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Juan Caruso

11/22     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Fred Blassie

11/29     Washington, DC                  drew Karl Gotch

12/02     Cherry Hill, NJ                      beat Rugged Russian Ivan

12/04     Philadelphia, PA                  drew Karl Gotch

12/06     New York, NY                      w/. Karl Gotch, beat Luke Graham & Tarzan Tyler

                                                                *Won the WWWF World tag team titles

12/07     Portland, ME                        beat Luke Graham

12/10     North Attleboro                    lost to Luke Graham

12/11     Boston, MA                          beat Mike Monroe

12/18     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Karl Gotch, beat The Rugged Russians by DQ

12/28     Lewiston, ME                       w/. Karl Gotch, vs. Rugged Russians

1972

01/01     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Mike Conrad

01/07     North Attleboro                    beat Arnold Skaaland

01/15     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Karl Gotch, vs. Juan Caruso & Bull Pometti

01/18     Scranton, PA                        w/. Arnold Skaaland, lost to The Rugged Russians

01/19     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Victor Rivera, lost to The Rugged Russians

01/21     North Attleboro                    w/. Karl Gotch, vs. Fred Blassie & Jimmy Valiant

01/22     Boston, MA                          w/. Karl Gotch, beat The Rugged Russians

01/25     Salem, MA                            w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat The Rugged Russians by DQ

01/27     Waterville                              drew Toru Tanaka

01/28     Harrisburg, PA                      w/. Al Nelson, beat Juan Caruso & Bull Pometti

01/29     Philadelphia, PA                  vs. Mike Conrad

01/31     New York, NY                      w/. Karl Gotch, beat The Rugged Russians

02/01     Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Karl Gotch, lost to Curtis Iaukea & Baron Scicluna

*Lost the WWWF World tag team titles

02/04     North Attleboro                    beat Rugged Russian Igor

02/07     Allentown, PA                      w/. Joe Nova, lost to The Rugged Russians

02/08     White Plains, NY                  lost to Toru Tanaka

02/09     Baltimore, MD                     beat Juan Caruso

02/12     Philadelphia, PA                  vs. Curtis Iaukea

02/14     Washington, DC                  beat Mike Conrad

02/18     North Attleboro                    drew Toru Tanaka

02/19     Boston, MA                          w/. Mike Conrad, beat Stan Stasiak & Jimmy Valiant

02/21     New York, NY                      lost to Pampero Firpo

02/25     North Attleboro                    drew Jimmy Valiant

02/28     Marblehead                          beat Arnold Skaaland

03/02     Lowell, MA                           vs. Mike Conrad

03/08     Bangor, ME                          lost to Toru Tanaka by DQ

03/10     Philadlephia, PA                  beat Rugged Russian Ivan

03/13     New York, NY                      lost to Toru Tanaka

03/16     Lowell, MA                           w/. Jay Strongbow, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna

03/18     Danvers                                 w/. Sonny King, beat The Rugged Russians

03/22     Lowell, MA                           vs. Smasher Sloan

03/25     Boston, MA                          lost to Ernie Ladd

03/30     Lowell, MA                           vs. Victor Rivera

04/06     Lowell, MA                           w/. Sonny King, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna

04/08     White Plains, NY                  w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Curtis Iaukea & Mikel Scicluna

04/13     Lowell, MA                           vs. Akim Manuka

04/17     New York, NY                      lost to Mikel Scicluna

04/22     Sunnyside, NY                     drew Smasher Sloan

05/06     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Tomas Marin

05/12     North Attleboro                    drew Black Demon

05/13     Springfield                             lost to Jimmy Valiant

05/15     Washington, DC                  vs. Black Demon

05/16     Scranton, PA                        drew Jimmy Valiant

05/19     Harrisburg, PA                      beat Nikita Mulkovich

05/20     Philadelphia, PA                  drew Manuel Soto

05/22     New York, NY                      lost to Ernie Ladd

06/25     Tokyo, Japan                       w/. Gypsy Joe, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura by DQ
06/27     Ibaragi, Japan                      lost to Strong Kobayashi


06/28     Suzaka, Japan                     w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Great Kusatsu

06/30     Gifu, Japan                           lost to Strong Kobayashi

07/02     Kuji, Japan                           lost to Rusher Kimura by KO                           Cage match

07/03     Ohtsuchi, Japan                   w/. Baron Scicluna & Gypsy Joe, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Great

                                                                Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka

07/04     Esashi, Japan                       lost to Great Kusatsu

07/07     Chiba, Japan                        w/. Gypsy Joe, lost to Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi

 

07/08-07/22 in Japan (8 more dates)

 

07/26     Honolulu, HI                        drew Vic Christy

07/29     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Don Muraco

08/01     Fargo, ND                              lost to Ramon Torres by DQ

08/02     Rockford, IL                        lost to Ramon Torres

08/05     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bull Bullinski

08/06     Green Bay, WI                     drew Ramon Torres

08/11     Denver, CO                           beat Bull Bullinski

08/14     Davenport, IA                      drew Don Muraco

08/17     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Dave Muir

08/19     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Ramon Torres

08/23     Rockford, IL                        beat Bull Bullinski

08/24     Denver, CO                           drew Ramon Torres

08/25     Oshkosh, WI                         beat Bull Bullinski

08/27     St. Paul, MN                         drew Ramon Torres

08/29     Davenport, IA                      drew Bull Bullinski

09/01     Chicago, IL                           beat Don Muraco

09/08     Denver, CO                           beat Jack Pesek

09/09     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Bill Howard

09/14     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bull Bullinski

09/16     St. Paul, MN                         drew Don Muraco

09/17     Green Bay, WI                     beat Jack Pesek

09/19     Greenville                              drew Ramon Torres

09/20     Rockford, IL                        beat Bull Bullinski

09/26     Peoria, IL                              beat Stan Darro

09/27     Fargo, ND                              beat Don Muraco

09/30     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Moose Cholak

10/07     Chicago, IL                           beat Prince Pullins

10/13     Denver, CO                           drew Ramon Torres

10/14     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Kenny Jay

10/21     Milwaukee, WI                    drew George Scott

10/25     Fargo, ND              &nb

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
10/25     Fargo, ND                              lost to Lani Keoloha

10/26     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bobby Jones

10/29     Green Bay, WI                     drew George Scott

10/31     Moline, IL                             w/. Billy Graham, beat Lani Keoloha & Don Muraco

11/02     Duluth, MN                           vs. Lani Keoloha

11/03     Chicago, IL                           lost to Moose Cholak

11/04     Rockford, IL                        drew George Scott

11/09     Winnipeg, MB                      drew George Gordienko

11/11     Milwaukee, WI                    w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Lani Keoloha & Don Muraco

11/14     Moline, IL                             beat Tom DeMarco

11/15     Rockford, IL                        drew Don Muraco

11/18     Chicago, IL                           drew George Scott

11/19     Green Bay, WI                     beat George Gadaski

11/21     Bismarck, ND                       beat Chris Markoff

11/22     Fargo, ND                              beat George Gadaski

11/30     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bob Tuck

12/01     Oshkosh, WI                         beat George Gadaski

12/02     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Larry Hennig

12/03     Quebec City, QC                  w/. Johnny War Eagle, beat Pierre LeBouef & Gilles Poisson

12/03     Sheboygan, WI                    beat George Gadaski

12/08     Denver, CO                           drew Reggie Parks

12/10     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Ken Patera

12/11     Moline, IL                             beat George Scott

12/11     Moline, IL                             w/. George Gadaski, beat Bob Bruggers & George Scott

12/13     Fargo, ND                              beat Ric Flair

12/14     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Ken Patera

12/15     Rockford, IL                        lost to Ivan Koloff

12/17     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Ken Patera

12/18     Orlando, FL                          w/. Dick Slater, lost to Bob Orton Sr. & Jr.

12/19     Tampa, FL                            lost to Mike Graham

12/20     Miami, FL                             lost to Jack Brisco

12/26     Moline, IL                             lost to Ken Patera

12/28     Duluth, MN                           lost to Ken Patera

12/30     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Ken Patera

 

1973

01/07     Green Bay, WI                     drew Bob Bruggers

01/11     Winnipeg, MB                      drew George Scott

01/15     Quebec City, QC                  no contest vs. Gilles Poisson

01/16     Montreal, QC                       beat The Crusher by DQ

01/20     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Bob Bruggers

01/22     Moline, IL                             lost to George Scott

01/27     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Reggie Parks

01/28     Duluth, MN                           drew George Scott

01/30     Fargo, ND                              beat George Scott

01/31     Winnipeg, MB                      beat George Scott

02/05     Moline, IL                             beat Jim Brunzell

02/09     Chicago, IL                           drew Reggie Parks

02/10     Milwaukee, WI                    beat George Scott

02/11     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Ric Flair

02/14     Rockford, IL                        lost to Ken Patera

02/16     Oshkosh, WI                         beat George Scott

02/18     Duluth, MN                           lost to Reggie Parks

02/19     Moline, IL                             lost to Reggie Parks

02/21     Fargo, ND                              lost to Reggie Parks

02/24     Omaha, NE                           lost to Billy Graham

02/28     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Jim Brunzell

03/03     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Reggie Parks

03/04     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Don Muraco

03/09     Chicago, IL                           beat Jim Brunzell

03/10     Rockford, IL                        beat Jim Brunzell

03/12     Moline, IL                             drew Vic Rossetani

03/15     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Ric Flair

03/16     Denver, CO                           vs. Reggie Parks

03/18     Omaha, NE                           beat Jim Brunzell

03/25     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Bill Crouch

03/26     Moline, IL                             drew Vic Rossetani

03/28     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Khosrow Vaziri

03/31     Decatur, IL                           vs. Reggie Parks

04/01     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Horst Hoffman

04/05     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Vic Rossetani

04/07     Chicago, IL                           beat Vic Rossetani

04/09     Moline, IL                             drew Reggie Parks

04/14     Omaha, NE                           lost to Geoff Portz

04/15     Duluth, MN                           lost to Geoff Portz

04/26     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bill Crouch

04/28     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Geoff Portz

05/01     Moline, IL                             lost to Vic Rossetani

05/05     Chicago, IL                           beat Bull Bullinski

05/06     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Geoff Portz by DQ

05/12     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Geoff Portz

05/17     Duluth, MN                           beat Vic Rossetani

05/18     Deactur, IL                           vs. Vic Rossetani

05/19     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Geoff Portz

05/24     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Geoff Portz

05/25     Chicago, IL                           lost to Moose Cholak

05/27     Duluth, MN                           lost to Geoff Portz

06/02     Omaha, NE                           lost to Joe Scarpello

06/03     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Greg Gagne by DQ

06/09     Chicago, IL                           beat Prince Pullins

06/11     Davenport, IA                      lost to Ken Patera

06/14     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Bob Bruggers

06/23     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Art Thomas

06/27     Fargo, ND                              lost to Reggie Parks

06/30     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Bob Bruggers

07/01     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Geoff Portz

07/03     Davenport, IA                      lost to Billy Robinson by DQ

07/05     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Reggie Parks

07/14     Chicago, IL                           lost to Pepper Gomez

(Wrestling as Buddy Rogers, Jr.)

07/20 – 10/07 German tour

08/08     Nurnberg, Germany            lost to Billy Samson

08/12     Munster, Germany              lost to Billy Samson

08/16     Munster, Germany              w/. Chris Markoff, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Billy Samson

08/19     Munster, Germany              w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Horst Hoffman & Billy Samson by DQ

09/01     Wolfsburg, Germany          w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Horst Hoffman & Billy Samson

09/08     Karlsruhe, Germany           no contest vs. Billy Samson

09/23     Karlsruhe, Germany           no contest vs. Billy Samson

09/28     Karlsruhe, Germany           w/. Rudi Saturski, lost to Horst Hoffman & Billy Samson

(Wrestling as Rene Goulet)

10/09     Dallas, TX                             w/. Black Gordman vs. Jose Lothario & Ivan Putski

10/09     Chicago, IL                           lost to Moose Cholak

11/10     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Greg Gagne

11/15     Winnipeg, MB                      drew Billy Red Cloud

11/22     St. Paul, MN                         drew Billy Red Cloud

11/24     Duluth, MN                           vs. Tony Rocco

11/27     Omaha, NE                           lost to Greg Gagne

11/29     Rockford, IL                        drew Greg Gagne

11/30     Chicago, IL                           beat Billy Red Cloud

12/01     St. Paul, MN                         beat Ric Flair

12/04     Moline, IL                             drew Greg Gagne

12/07     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Tom DeMarco

12/08     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Chris Taylor

12/14     Chicago, IL                           lost to Pepper Gomez

12/26     Moline, IL                             drew Reggie Parks

12/28     Denver, CO                           lost to Reggie Parks

12/29     Minneapolis, MN                 drew Greg Gagne

12/30     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Greg Gagne

 

1974

01/06     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Reggie Parks

01/16     Peoria, IL                              lost to Geoff Portz

01/17     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Geoff Portz by DQ

01/18     Chicago, IL                           lost to Ken Patera

01/20     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Chris Taylor

01/29     Moline, IL                             beat Bob Remus

02/01     St. Louis, MO                       lost to Wahoo McDaniel

02/04     Bismarck, ND                       lost to Chris Taylor

02/09     Peoria, IL                              drew Greg Gagne

02/10     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Greg Gagne

02/28     Winnipeg, MB                      beat Paul Pershmann

03/09     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Paul Pershmann

03/14     Winnipeg, MB                      drew Moose Morowski

03/17     Duluth, MN                           lost to Geoff Portz

03/20     Rockford, IL                        beat Caesar Pablon

03/22     Chicago, IL                           lost to Chris Taylor

03/24     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Greg Gagne by DQ

03/26     Jamestown                            drew Greg Gagne

03/27     Fargo, ND                              lost to Greg Gagne by DQ

03/30     Milwaukee, WI                    beat Paul Pershmann

04/02     Moline, IL                             lost to Geoff Portz

04/07     Green Bay, WI                     lost to Ivan Putski

04/20     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Greg Gagne

04/22     Moline, IL                             lost to Larry Heinemi

05/03     Denver, CO                           lost to Ivan Putski

06/04     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Don Fargo, lost to Ron Etchison & Bob Boyer

06/14     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Don Fargo, lost to Ron Etchison & Bobby Bold Eagle

06/15     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Ox Baker, beat Tom DeMarco & Jim Starr

06/29     Indianapolis, IN                   beat Raul Guzman

06/29     Indianapolis, IN                   beat Dick the Bruiser                          Algerian Death match

07/20     Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Dick the Bruiser                       Gestapo Death match

08/03     Chicago, IL                           beat Art Thomas

08/10     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. The Sheik, beat Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas by count out

08/31     Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Art Thomas by DQ

09/07     Chicago, IL                           lost to Wilbur Snyder

09/21     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, beat Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez

                                                                *Won the WWA tag team titles

10/04     St. Louis, MO                       beat Dr. Beach

11/16     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, beat Dick the Bruiser & Bob Ellis

11/23     Elkhart, IN                            w/. Don Fargo & Bill Miller, lost to Mighty Igor, Bob Ellis, &

                                                                Art Thomas

11/29     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, lost to Pepper Gomez & Bob Ellis

12/14     Elkhart, IN                            w/. Don Fargo, beat Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak

12/21     Peoria, IL                              lost to Larry Hennig

12/26     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1975

01/02     Detroit, MI                            w/. The Sheik, beat Dick the Bruiser & Art Thomas

01/03     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Rock Riddle & Rick Hamento, lost to Ted Oates, Terry & Frank

                                                                Martin

01/25     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak            non-title

02/14     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, beat Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder

03/01     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, beat Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder

03/15     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo & Ox Baker, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Bruno

                                                                Sammartino & Pepper Gomez

04/19     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Don Fargo, beat Bob Ellis & Moose Cholak

[size=04/19     ]Niles, IL                                 w/. Soldier LeBouef & Ox Baker, beat Dick the Bruiser, Crusher, &

[size=                                                                ]Pepper Gomez

05/03     Chicago, IL                           lost to Greg Gagne by DQ

05/16     Muncie, IN                            w/. Soldier LeBouef, vs. Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak

05/17     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef & Johnny Starr, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Moose

                                                                Cholak & Bobby Bold Eagle

06/01     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Greg Gagne

06/06     St. Louis, MO                       lost to Wilbur Snyder

06/07     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

06/09     Davenport, IA                      beat Khosrow Vaziri

06/10     Omaha, NE                           w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Billy Robinson & Jim Brunzell

06/21     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher

06/24     Omaha, NE                           lost to ?

06/27     Anderson, IN                        w/. Soldier LeBouef, vs. Lou Thesz & Wilbur Snyder

07/19     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, beat Mike Snyder & Paul Christy

08/02     Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ

08/08     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Soldier LeBouef & Don Wayt, beat Danny Little Bear, Akio Sato

                                                                & Tapu

08/16     Chicago, IL                           beat Jim Brunzell

08/23     Milwaukee, WI                    lost to Wilbur Snyder

08/30     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher  non-title

09/16     Davenport, IA                      lost to Pampero Firpo

09/20     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher

                                                                *Lost the WWA tag team titles

10/03     Muncie, IN                            w/. Soldier LeBouef, vs. Bill Miller & Moose Cholak

10/17     St. Louis, MO                       w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Ron Etchison & Khosrow Vaziri

10/18     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, beat Pepper Gomez & Paul Christy

10/22     Muncie, IN                            w/. Soldier LeBouef, vs. Bill Miller & Moose Cholak                   No DQ

11/01     Chicago, IL                           w/. Soldier LeBouef & Johnny Valiant, lost to Greg Gagne, Jim

Brunzell, & Pepper Gomez

11/05     Omaha, NE                           lost to Greg Gagne

11/29     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

12/13     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ

12/26     Indianapolis, IN                   w/. Soldier LeBouef, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher

12/29     Moline, IL                             lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ

 

1976

02/21     Winston-Salem, NC            vs. Swede Hanson

02/23     Charlotte, NC                       beat Don Kernodle

02/24     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Roberto Soto & El Rayo by DQ

03/08     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Roberto Soto & El Rayo by DQ

03/09     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Klondike Bill & Tiger Conway Jr.

03/11     Windsor, NC                         w/. Mike Dubois, beat Swede Hanson & Larry Zbyzsko

03/15     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ronnie Garvin & Danny Miller

03/16     Raleigh, NC                          beat Swede Hanson

03/18     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Danny Miller & Tony Atlas

03/29     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.

03/30     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Ron Garvin by DQ

04/02     Winston-Salem, NC            w/. Steve Strong, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas

04/04     Asheville, NC                        vs. Larry Zbyzsko

04/06     Columbia, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr.

04/12     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Tiger Conway Jr. by reversed decision

04/13     Raleigh, NC                          beat Larry Zbyzsko

04/14     Washington, NC                  lost to Tiger Conway Jr.

04/14     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Ron Garvin

04/15     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

04/17     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Ronnie Garvin

04/20     Columbia, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ronnie Garvin & Bill Dromo

04/23     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, beat Tiger Conway Jr. & Larry Zbyzsko

04/24     Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

04/26     Charlotte, NC                       beat Bill Dromo

04/27     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant,

                                                                Tim Woods & Paul Jones

04/29     Anderson, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas

04/30     Lynchburg, VA                    w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

05/02     Columbia, SC                       beat Larry Zbyzsko

05/03     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Tiger Conway Jr.

05/04     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Bill Dromo & Ron Garvin

05/06     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas

05/08     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver

05/10     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Roberto & Manuel Soto

05/16     Asheville, NC                        w/. Mike Dubois, beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.

05/17     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Tony Atlas by DQ

05/18     Columbia, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Pete Sanchez

05/20     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Roberto & Manuel Soto

05/21     Richmond, VA                     w/. Mike Dubois, beat Johnny Weaver & Pete Sanchez

05/24     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

05/25     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Dino Bravo & Tim Woods

06/01     Columbia, SC                       beat Roberto Soto

06/03     Durham, NC                         w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

06/04     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, beat Roberto & Manuel Soto

06/05     Roanoke, VA                       lost to Tony Atlas

06/06     Asheville, NC                        w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

06/07     Greenville, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Weaver

06/15     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Danny Miller

06/19     Richmond, VA                     w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

06/20     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Danny Miller by DQ

06/21     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ron Garvin & Johnny Weaver

06/25     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Danny Miller

06/28     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Johnny Weaver

06/29     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

07/01     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Johnny Eagles & Tiger Conway Jr.

07/02     Richmond, VA                     w/. Mike Dubois, beat Ron Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

07/06     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ron Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr.

07/09     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Tony Atlas & Danny Miller

07/10     Spartanburg, SC                  lost to Ronnie Garvin

07/13     Waynesboro, VA                 w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Johnny Weaver & Danny Miller

07/16     Charleston, SC                     vs. Tony Atlas

07/20     Columbia, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ

07/27     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Johnny Weaver & Larry Zbyzsko

07/30     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Larry Zbyzsko & Tatsumi Fujinami

08/03     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.

08/05     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Tony Atlas & Johnny Weaver

08/09     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Tony Atlas

08/17     Raleigh, NC                          beat Steve Bolus

08/22     Lynchburg, VA                    Participated in a Battle royal

08/23     Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Red Bastein & Tiger Conway Jr.

08/24     Columbia, SC                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ

08/27     Myrtle Beach, SC                                w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Eagles

08/31     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Johnny Eagles & Vic Rossetani

09/03     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Johnny Eagles

09/07     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Ronnie Garvin & Red Bastein

09/09     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.

09/10     Charleston, WV                   w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Garvin

09/16     Roxboro, NC                        Participated in a 13-man Battle royal

09/26     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Dino Bravo & Tim Woods

09/28     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling

10/04     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Johnny Eagles & Vic Rossetani

10/08     Charleston, SC                     w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Tony Atlas & Red Bastein

10/09     Charlottesville, VA              w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Johnny Eagles & Tiger Conway Jr.

10/22     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, beat Vic Rossetani & Johnny Eagles

10/26     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Mike Dubois, beat Tony Atlas & Johnny Eagles

11/05     Richmond, VA                     lost to Dino Bravo

11/06     Spartanburg, SC                  beat Tony Atlas

11/08     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mike Dubois, drew Tiger Conway Jr. & Frankie Laine

11/12     Winston-Salem, NC            vs. Tim Woods

11/13     Roanoke, VA                       w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Dino Bravo & Red Bastein

11/25     Greensboro, NC                   drew Frankie Laine

11/26     Charleston, SC                     w/. Mike Dubois, lost to Vic Rossetani & Frankie Laine

12/02     Pembroke, NC                      w/. Mike Dubois, vs. Red Bastein & Johnny Eagles

12/27     Richmond, VA                     w/. Brute Bernard & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Dino Bravo, Ken Patera,

                                                                & Frankie Laine

12/28     Columbia, SC                       w/. Tony Russo, lost to Dino Bravo & Red Bastein

 

1977

01/04     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Frankie Laine & Danny Miller

01/10     Charlotte, NC                       drew Danny Miller

01/11     Columbia, SC                       w/. Brute Bernard, beat Red Bastein & Dino Bravo

01/15     Hampton, VA                      w/. Keith Franks, drew Bill Dromo & Bill White

01/16     Greensboro, NC                   beat Keith Franks

01/17     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Danny Miller

01/18     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Red Bastein & Ron Starr by DQ

01/25     Raleigh, NC                          lost to Dino Bravo

[size=02/01     ]Columbia, SC                       w/. Brute Bernard, beat Herb Gallant & Danny Miller

[size=02/04     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Brute Bernard, beat Tiger Conway & Frankie Laine

[size=02/05     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Red Bastein & Sandy Scott

[size=02/06     ]Greensboro, NC                   lost to Mil Mascaras

[size=02/12     ]Hampton, VA                      drew Ron Starr

[size=02/13     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat Herb Gallant

[size=02/18     ]Charleston, SC                     w/. Brute Bernard, vs. Frankie Laine & Danny Miller

[size=02/21     ]Fayetteville, NC                   w/. Mr. X, lost to Johnny Weaver & Red Bastein

[size=02/22     ]Raleigh, NC                          vs. Tiger Conway Jr.

[size=02/28     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Mr. X, lost to Dino Bravo & Johnny Weaver

[size=03/08     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Red Bastein

[size=03/14     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Red Bastein & Danny Miller

[size=03/24     ]Norfolk, VA                          vs. Bill Dromo

[size=03/25     ]Charlottesville, VA              w/. Brute Bernard, vs. Rick McGraw & Ron Starr

[size=03/26     ]Roanoke, VA                       Participated in a 12-man Lincoln Continental tournament

[size=03/29     ]Raleigh, NC                          lost to Ricky Steamboat

[size=04/03     ]Greensboro, NC                   drew Rick McGraw

[size=04/04     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Ron Starr

[size=04/05     ]Columbia, SC                       w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Red Bastein & Tiger Conway Jr.

[size=04/16     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Steve Kovacs

[size=04/19     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Missouri Mauler, beat Frankie Laine & Johnny Weaver

[size=04/21     ]Anderson, SC                       w/. Scott Irwin, lost to Steve Kovacs & Danny Miller

[size=04/22     ]Charleston, SC                     w/. Missouri Mauler, vs. Red Bastein & Tiger Conway Jr.

[size=04/23     ]Spartanburg, SC                  lost to Tiger Conway Jr.

[size=05/03     ]Columbia, SC                       beat Bill Dromo

[size=05/04     ]Rocky Mount, NC               w/. Jerry Blackwell, beat Red Bastein & Ron Starr

[size=05/10     ]Columbia, SC                       w/. Mr. X, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Eagles

[size=05/14     ]Spartanburg, SC                  beat Johnny Eagles

[size=05/16     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Bill Dromo

[size=05/16     ]Greenville, SC                       w/. Scott Irwin, lost to Ted Oates & Danny Miller

[size=05/30     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Scott Irwin, lost to Rick McGraw & Johnny Eagles

[size=06/04     ]Spartanburg, SC                  w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Rick McGraw & Ted Oates

[size=06/07     ]Raleigh, NC                          drew Steve Kovacs

[size=06/10     ]Richmond, VA                     drew Steve Kovacs

[size=06/11     ]Greensboro, NC                   drew Mr. Sato

[size=06/15     ]Rocky Mount, NC               drew Danny Miller

[size=06/20     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Scott Irwin, lost to Tully Blanchard & Abe Jacobs

[size=06/21     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Tully Blanchard & Abe Jacobs

[size=07/02     ]Charlotte, NC                       lost to Ted Oates

[size=07/05     ]Columbia, SC                       lost to Tim Woods

[size=07/07     ]Norfolk, VA                          w/. Mr. X, vs. Tully Blanchard & Ted Oates

[size=07/10     ]Savannah, GA                     lost to Johnny Weaver

[size=07/12     ]Columbia, SC                       w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Tully Blanchard & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/16     Atlanta, GA                          beat Randy Alls

07/18     Greenville, SC                       w/. Mr. X, lost to Ted Oates & Rick McGraw

07/23     Atlanta, GA                          beat Burrhead Jones

07/25     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Gene Anderson, double DQ vs. Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling II

07/26     Macon, GA                           vs. Don Kernodle

07/27     Columbus, GA                     vs. Richard Blood

07/29     Atlanta, GA                          beat Richard Blood

07/30     Atlanta, GA                          beat Burrhead Jones

08/01     Augusta, GA                         beat Richard Blood

08/02     Macon, GA                           beat Burrhead Jones

08/03     Columbus, GA                     vs. Don Kernodle

08/05     Atlanta, GA                          beat Don Kernodle

08/08     Augusta, GA                         vs. Carlos Mata

08/09     Macon, GA                           vs. Richard Blood

08/10     Columbus, GA                     vs. Raul Mata

08/12     Atlanta, GA                          beat Roberto Soto

08/16     Macon, GA                           w/. Pak Song, lost to Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II

08/17     Columbus, GA                     vs. Roberto Soto

08/19     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Pak Song, lost to Tony Atlas & Dino Bravo

09/02     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Bill White, lost to Tommy Rich & Steven Littlebear

09/03     Atlanta, GA                          beat Jim Cooke

09/09     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dick Slater, lost to Richard Blood & Steven Little Bear

09/10     Atlanta, GA                          beat Raul Mata

09/12     Augusta, GA                         lost to Dino Bravo

09/16     Atlanta, GA                          drew Steven Little Bear

09/19     Augusta, GA                         w/. Pak Song & Executioner, lost to Bill Dromo, Dino Bravo &

                                                                Tommy Rich

09/21     Columbus, GA                     vs. Steven Littlebear

09/23     Atlanta, GA                          w/. French Angel, lost to Dino Bravo & Steven Littlebear

09/26     Augusta, GA                         w/. Randy Savage, beat Richard Blood & Steven Littlebear

09/30     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Charlie Cook

10/06     Rome, GA                             vs. Mr. Wrestling II

10/07     Atlanta, GA                          beat Richard Blood

10/08     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Richard Blood by DQ

10/10     Augusta, GA                         vs. Mr. Wrestling II

10/14     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Dick Murdoch & Executioner, beat Dino Bravo, Richard Blood,

                                                                & Charlie Cook

10/15     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, vs. Andre the Giant, Dick Slater & Mr.

                                                                Wrestling II

10/21     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Randy Savage, lost to Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich

10/24     Augusta, GA                         w/. Bill White, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

10/25     Macon, GA                           w/. Bill White, vs. Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

10/26     Columbus, GA                     w/. ??, vs. Tony Atlas & Bob Armstrong

10/28     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Bob Armstrong

11/01     Macon, GA                           w/. Stan Hansen vs. Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich

11/02     Columbus, GA                     vs. Bob Armstrong

11/04     Atlanta, GA                          beat Richard Blood

11/08     Warner Robbins, GA           vs. Pat O’Connor

11/09     Columbus, GA                     vs. Tommy Rich

11/11     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II

11/12     Atlanta, GA                          drew Bob Armstrong

11/12     Marietta, GA                        w/. Randy Savage, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

11/15     Macon, GA                           w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

11/16     Columbus, GA                     vs. Richard Blood

11/18     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Masked Man, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

11/21     Augusta, GA                         lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ

11/22     Macon, GA                           w/. Jim Dalton vs. Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook

11/23  &nb

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
11/23     Columbus, GA                     vs. Charlie Cook

11/24     Atlanta, GA                          no contest vs. Bob Armstrong

11/28     Augusta, GA                         vs. Jim Grabmire

11/29     Macon, GA                           vs. Tony Atlas

11/30     Columbus, GA                     vs. Richard Blood

12/02     Atlanta, GA                          beat Charlie Cook

12/03     Atlanta, GA                          beat Jerry Stubbs

12/03     Vidalia, GA                           w/. Pak Song, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

12/05     Augusta, GA                         vs. Richard Blood

12/09     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Bob Armstrong

12/10     Atlanta, GA                          beat Richard Blood

12/12     Augusta, GA                         w/. Ole Anderson vs. Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

12/13     Macon, GA                           w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas

                                                                *Won the Georgia tag team titles

12/17     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ole Anderson, beat Charlie Cook & Bill Irwin

12/25     Columbus, GA                     w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II

12/25     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ole Anderson, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II

12/27     Macon, GA                           w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Dick Slater by DQ

 

1978

01/01     Macon, GA                           vs. Charlie Cook

01/01     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Randy Savage, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Tommy Rich

01/02     Augusta, GA                         vs. Bob Armstrong

01/03     Macon, GA                           Participated in a Battle royal

01/04     Columbus, GA                     w/. Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater, &

                                                                Mr. Wrestling II

01/06     Atlanta, GA                          lost in a Battle royal

01/10     Macon, GA                           w/. Intern #2, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II

01/11     Columbus, GA                     vs. Raymond Rougeau

01/13     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Randy Savage, lost to Tony Atlas & Bob Armstrong

01/14     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Jim Kent, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich

01/17     Macon, GA                           vs. Mr. Wrestling II

01/18     Columbus, GA                     vs. Bob Armstrong

01/20     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Bobo Brazil

01/21     Atlanta, GA                          beat Richard Blood

01/22     Macon, GA                           w/. The Bounty Hunter, lost to Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling DQ

01/24     Warner Robbins, GA           w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II

01/25     Columbus, GA                     w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dick Slater & Tony Atlas

01/26     Rome, GA                             vs. Tommy Rich

01/27     Atlanta, GA                          drew Tommy Rich

[size=01/29     ]Chattanooga, TN                                lost to Dusty Rhodes

[size=02/02     ]Rome, GA                             lost to Dick Slater

[size=02/03     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Luke Graham, lost to Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook

[size=02/04     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Randy Alls

[size=02/06     ]Augusta, GA                         drew Adrian Adonis

[size=02/10     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Bounty Hunter, lost to Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II

[size=02/12     ]Savannah, GA                     w/. Russian Stomper, lost to Bobo Brazil & Mighty Igor

[size=02/13     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Adrian Adonis

[size=02/15     ]Columbus, GA                     w/. Luke Graham, vs. Tommy Rich & Raymond Rougeau

[size=02/16     ]Athens, GA                           w/. Bounty Hunter, vs. Tommy Rich & Charlie Cook

[size=02/17     ]Atlanta, GA                          drew Raymond Rougeau

[size=02/18     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Ted Allen

[size=02/27     ]Augusta, GA                         vs. Tommy Rich

[size=02/28     ]Macon, GA                           vs. Adrian Adonis

[size=03/01     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Raymond Rougeau

[size=03/02     ]Rome, GA                             w/. Rock Hunter, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
03/03     Atlanta, GA                          lost to Adrian Adonis

[size=03/07     ]Macon, GA                           vs. Adrian Adonis

[size=03/10     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Steve Regal

[size=03/11     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Abdul Zataar, lost to Tommy Rich & Steve Regal

[size=03/13     ]Augusta, GA                         drew Steve Regal

[size=03/14     ]Macon, GA                           vs. Tony Atlas

[size=03/15     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Steve Regal

[size=03/16     ]Rome, GA                             vs. Pierre Lefebvre

[size=03/17     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Tommy Rich

[size=03/22     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Raymond Rougeau

[size=03/24     ]Atlanta, GA                          beat Raymond Rougeau

[size=03/27     ]Augusta, GA                         beat Raymond Rougeau

[size=03/28     ]Macon, GA                           w/. John Ruggers, lost to Steve Regal & Mighty Zulu

[size=03/29     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Pez Whatley

[size=03/30     ]Rome, GA                             w/. Ken Dillinger, vs. Paul Ellering & Frankie Laine

[size=03/31     ]Atlanta, GA                          drew Paul Ellering

[size=04/03     ]Augusta, GA                         w/. John Studd, lost to Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley

[size=04/04     ]Macon, GA                           lost to Pez Whatley

[size=04/05     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Adrian Adonis

[size=04/07     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Adrian Adonis

[size=04/10     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Adrian Adonis

[size=04/11     ]Macon, GA                           lost to Paul Ellering

[size=04/12     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Tommy Rich

[size=04/13     ]Rome, GA                             vs. Adrian Adonis

[size=04/16     ]Macon, GA                           vs. Pierre Lefebvre

[size=04/19     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Pez Whatley

[size=04/24     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Steve Regal

[size=04/17     ]Rome, GA                             vs. Raymond Rougeau

[size=04/24     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Steve Regal

[size=04/27     ]Rome, GA                             vs. Raymond Rougeau

[size=04/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          drew Doug Gilbert

[size=04/30     ]Columbus, GA                     vs. Doug Gilbert

[size=05/01     ]Augusta, GA                         lost to Doug Gilbert

[size=05/02     ]Macon, GA                           vs. Doug Gilbert

[size=05/04     ]Rome, GA                             w/. Wolfgang Schmidt, vs. Tommy Rich & Doug Gilbert

[size=05/06     ]Atlanta, GA                          w/. Ken Dillinger, lost to Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson

[size=05/06     ]Lawrenceville, GA               beat Ted Allen

[size=05/08     ]Augusta, GA                         w/. The Invader, lost to Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis

[size=05/09     ]Macon, GA                           lost to Adrian Adonis

[size=05/10     ]Columbus, GA                     lost to Paul Ellering

[size=05/11     ]Rome, GA                             w/. French Angel, vs. Tommy Rich & Adrian Adonis

[size=05/12     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Steve Regal

[size=05/16     ]Columbia, SC                       beat Jerry Stubbs

[size=05/19     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Richard Blood

[size=05/22     ]Greenville, SC                       beat Ted Oates

[size=05/28     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Roberto Soto

[size=06/18     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling

[size=07/02     ]Greensboro, NC                   beat Jerry Stubbs

[size=07/08     ]Hampton, VA                      w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Richard Blood & Jay Youngblood

[size=07/14     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jerry & Ted Oates

[size=07/16     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling

[size=08/11     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Mr. X #2, beat Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling

[size=08/13     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jerry & Ted Oates

[size=09/03     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Dick Murdoch & Jay Youngblood

[size=09/24     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Johnny Weaver & Skip Young

[size=10/08     ]Hampton, VA                      w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Skip Young & Jay Youngblood

[size=10/27     ]Richmond, VA                     w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Jerry & Ted Oates

[size=10/30     ]Rome                                     w/. Frank Monte, beat Don Kernodle & Mr. Wrestling

[size=11/05     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka

[size=11/06     ]Greenville, SC                       lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=11/10     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Paul Orndorff

[size=11/12     ]Savannah, GA                     w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Jerry & Ted Oates

[size=11/25     ]Hampton, VA                      w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Jay Youngblood & Skip Young

[size=12/10     ]Greensboro, NC                   w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jerry & Ted Oates

[size=12/27     ]Raleigh, NC                          w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Jay Youngblood & Skip Young

 

1979

01/07     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Swede Hanson, b. Jerry & Ted Oates

01/12     Charleston, SC                     w/. Brute Bernard, beat Herb Calvert & Jay Youngblood

01/13     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Dave Patterson, beat Les Thornton & The Cobra

01/14     Toronto, ON                         lost to Dewey Robertson

03/20     Raleigh, NC                          w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Les Thornton & Skip Young

04/01     Greensboro, NC                   drew Les Thornton

04/12     Norfolk, VA                          beat Steve Regal

04/20     Hampton, VA                      w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Pedro Morales & Les Thornton

04/28     Spartanville                          w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Pedro Morales & Les Thornton

05/12     Charlotte, NC                       beat Skip Young

05/13     Toronto, ON                         lost to Angelo Mosca

05/13     Toronto, ON                         w/. Len Denton, lost to Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood

05/20     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Rufus Jones

05/31     Winston-Salem, NC            lost to Les Thornton

06/03     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Rudy Kay, beat Gary Young & Nick DeCarlo

07/05     Norfolk, VA                          w/. Len Denton, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jim Brunzell

07/06     Richmond, VA                     w/. Kim Duk, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka

07/07     Hampton, VA                      w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Pedro Morales & Cocoa Samoa

07/28     Greensboro, NC                   w/. Rudy Kay, lost to Tony Garea & Rufus Jones

08/10     Richmond, VA                     beat Abe Jacobs

08/18     Toronto, ON                         lost to Tiger Jeet Singh

08/19     Toronto, ON                         w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Pedro Morales

08/20     Oshawa, ON                         w/. Bob Markus, lost to Jay Youngblood & Pedro Morales

09/06     Beckley, WV                        w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Pedro Morales & Jay Youngblood

09/22     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Chris Markoff, beat Ted Allen & Marvin Turner

10/02     Harrisonburg                        w/. Gene Anderson, lost to S.D. Jones & Jay Youngblood

10/05     Atlanta, GA                          beat Ricky Fields

10/12     Atlanta, GA                          drew Bret Hart (Barry Horowitz)

10/19     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Chris Markoff, drew Ricky Fields & Buzz Sawyer

10/25     Rome, GA                             w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Ted Allen & Ricky Fields

10/26     Atlanta, GA                          drew Ricky Fields

10/29     Augusta, GA                         w/. Chris Markoff vs. Bret Hart & Ted Allen

11/01     Rome, GA                             w/. Chris Markoff, vs. Bret Hart & Ricky Fields

11/02     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Ricky Fields

11/09     Atlanta, GA                          w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Ricky Fields               No DQ

11/15     Rome, GA                             vs. Gerald Finley

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 07:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1980

01/05     Fall River, MA                      beat Jose Estrada

01/08     Portland, ME                        beat Swede Hanson

01/09     Bangor, ME                          beat Johnny Rodz by DQ

01/12     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Johnny Rodz

01/13     North Bergen, NJ                 beat Johnny Rodz

01/17     Worcester, MA                     lost to Hossein Arab

01/18     Landover, MD                     beat Mikel Scicluna

01/19     Stamford, CT                       beat Mikel Scicluna

01/23     Hamburg, PA                       beat Jose Estrada

01/24     Highland Park                      drew Mikel Scicluna

01/25     Binghamton, NY                 beat Hossein Arab

01/26     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Mikel Scicluna

01/27     New Haven, CT                   beat Mikel Scicluna

01/28     Scranton, PA                        beat Jose Estrada

01/29     Portland, ME                        beat Hossein Arab

01/31     Asbury Park, NJ                   w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Bulldog Brower & Davey O’Hannon

02/01     Commack, NY                     beat Mikel Scicluna

02/04     Poughkeepsie, NY               lost to Hulk Hogan

02/07     Worcester, MA                     w/. Tito Santana, lost to Sika & Afa

02/08     Albany, NY                           beat Johnny Rodz

02/09     Boston, MA                          beat Johnny Rodz

02/12     Allentown, PA                      beat Manny Seacca

02/12     Allentown, PA                      beat Mikel Scicluna by DQ

02/13     Hamburg, PA                       beat Jo Jo Andrews

02/13     Hamburg, PA                       beat Johnny Rodz

02/15     Harrisburg, PA                      w/. Tito Santana, lost to Sika & Afa

02/18     New York, NY                      lost to Afa

02/20     Waterville, ME                     w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

02/22     Glens Falls, NY                     lost to Bobby Duncum

02/23     Baltimore, MD                     beat Hossein Arab by DQ

02/24     New Haven, CT                   beat Jose Estrada

02/27     Parsippany, NJ                     beat Jose Estrada

02/29     Binghamton, NY                 w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Sika & Afa

03/02     Torrington                             beat Bobby Duncum by DQ

03/03     Scranton, PA                        w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

03/05     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Mike Masters, lost to Sika & Afa

03/05     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa by count out

03/05     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Pat Patterson, beat Mikel Scicluna & Johnny Rodz

03/07     Commack, NY                     lost to Larry Zbyzsko

03/08     Boston, MA                          beat Joe Crugnale

03/10     Brown Mills, MI                   w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

03/11     Portland, ME                        lost to Ken Patera

03/13     Johnstown, PA                     beat Billy Berger

03/14     Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

03/15     Randolph                              beat Bulldog Brower by DQ

03/16     Brooklyn, NY                       beat Jose Estrada

03/18     Trenton, NJ                           w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

03/20     Webster                                 w/. Frank Williams, lost to Sika & Afa

03/21     Sommerville                         w/. Angelo Gomez, lost to Sika & Afa

03/22     Albany, NY                           w/. Angelo Gomez, lost to Sika & Afa

03/23     New Haven, CT                   lost to Hulk Hogan

03/24     New York, NY                      beat Mikel Scicluna

03/27     Kenilworth, NJ                     beat Mikel Scicluna

03/28     Binghamton, NY                 beat Johnny Rodz

03/29     Springfield, MA                    beat Mikel Scicluna

03/30     New Milford                         w/. Tito Santana, lost to Sika & Afa

03/31     Scranton, PA                        lost to Larry Zbyzsko

04/01     Portland, ME                        lost to Hulk Hogan by count out

04/02     Bristol                                    w/. Steve King, lost to Sika & Afa

04/03     North Bergen, NJ                 lost to Hulk Hogan

04/04     Glens Falls, NY                     drew Tor Kamata

04/05     Boston, MA                          beat Mikel Scicluna

04/07     Bayonne, NJ                         w/. Mike Masters vs. Sika & Afa

04/10     Worcester, MA                     vs. Sika

04/12     Landover, MD                     vs. Jose Estrada

04/12     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Ken Patera

04/17     Perth Amboy, NJ                 vs. Hulk Hogan

04/19     Manchester, NH                  lost to Tor Kamata

04/21     New York, NY                      lost to Hulk Hogan

04/22     Portland, ME                        vs. Bobby Duncum

04/27     New Haven, CT                   lost to Hulk Hogan

05/03     Fall River, MA                      vs. Sika

05/06     Allentown, PA                      w/. Angelo Gomez, lost to Sika & Afa

05/07     Hamburg, PA                       drew Tor Kamata

05/07     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Domenic Denucci, double DQ vs. Sika & Afa

05/10     Boston, MA                          lost to Tor Kamata

05/12     Totowa, NJ                           w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

05/13     Portland, ME                        lost to Larry Zbyzsko

05/14     Bangor, ME                          lost to Ken Patera

05/16     Norwich, CT                         vs. Bobby Duncum

05/19     New York, NY                      lost in a 16-man Battle royal

05/19     New York, NY                      lost to Bobby Duncum

05/23     Harrisburg, PA                      w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Sika & Afa

05/25     Manchester, NH                  w/. Steve King, lost to Afa & Tor Kamata

05/31     Landover, MD                     lost to Afa

06/01     New Haven, CT                   lost to Sika

06/02     Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

06/07     Springfield, MA                    beat Tor Kamata by DQ

06/14     Boston, MA                          w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

06/15     Manchester, NH                  lost to Jose Estrada

06/16     New York, NY                      beat Larry Sharpe by DQ

06/19     Worcester, MA                     beat Lou Albano by DQ

06/21     Philadelphia, PA                  beat Tor Kamata by DQ

06/22     Bridgeport, CT                     w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

06/27     Harrisburg, PA                      double DQ vs. Larry Sharpe

07/05     Springfield, MA                    w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Sika & Afa

07/06     Manchester, NH                  vs. Hulk Hogan

07/07     Poughkeepsie, NY               vs. Hulk Hogan

07/08     Allentown, PA                      w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ken Sharkey & Jose Estrada

07/08     Allentown, PA                      w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Sika & Afa by DQ

07/08     Allentown, PA                      double count out vs. Sika

07/10     Worcester, MA                     lost to Hulk Hogan

07/11     Albany, NY                           lost to Hulk Hogan

07/12     Boston, MA                          lost to Larry Zbyzsko

07/15     Portland, ME                        w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Afa & Tor Kamata

07/16     Fitsberg                                  w/. Andre the Giant, beat Sika & Afa by count out

07/17     Johnstown, PA                     beat Bobby Duncum

07/18     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Hulk Hogan

07/19     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Hulk Hogan

07/21     Wildwood, NJ                       beat Tony Altimore

07/23     Brooklyn, NY                       w/. Ivan Putski, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada

07/24     South Yarmouth                  lost to Hulk Hogan

07/25     Binghamton, NY                 lost to Larry Sharpe

07/26     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Sika

07/27     New Haven, CT                   beat Jose Estrada

07/28     Wildwood, NJ                       beat Larry Sharpe by DQ

07/29     Allentown, PA                      w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Sika & Afa

07/29     Allentown, PA                      lost to The Hangman

08/04     Poughkeepsie, NY               vs. Mikel Scicluna

08/06     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jose Estrada & Mike Mahalco

08/06     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Pat Patterson, beat Mikel Scicluna & Jose Estrada

08/09     Flushing, NY                         lost to The Hangman

08/15     Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to The Hangman

08/16     Boston, MA                          beat Mikel Scicluna

08/20     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Tony Garea, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada

08/21     Worcester, MA                     vs. The Hangman

08/23     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Hulk Hogan

08/26     Allentown, PA                      w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Afa & Lou Albano

08/28     Cape Cod, MA                     w/. Andre the Giant, beat Hulk Hogan & The Hangman

08/29     Binhamton, NY                   vs. Larry Zbyzsko

08/30     Baltimore, MD                     vs. The Hangman

09/04     Asbury Park, NJ                   vs. The Hangman

09/09     Allentown, PA                      w/. Tony Garea, lost to Sika & Afa

09/22     New York, NY                      lost to Ken Patera

09/27     Baltimore, MD                     w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Sika & Afa

10/04     Boston, MA                          beat Mikel Scicluna

10/20     New York, NY                      beat Johnny Rodz

10/21     Allentown, PA                      w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Sika & Afa

10/21     Allentown, PA                      w/. Steve King, lost to Moondogs Spot & Rex

10/23     Highland Park, NJ               lost to Mikel Scicluna

10/25     Landover, MD                     lost to Sika

11/08     Philadelphia, PA                  drew Larry Sharpe

11/10     Scranton, PA                        vs ?

11/15     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Larry Sharpe

11/21     Yokohama, Japan                              lost to Riki Choshu

11/22     Numazu, Japan                   beat Junji Hirata

11/24     Aomori, Japan                     w/. Andre the Giant & The Hangman, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi

                                                                Fujinami & Riki Choshu

11/25     Hachinohe, Japan                               lost to Osamu Kido

11/26     Hirosaki, Japan                    w/. Andre the Giant, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami

11/27     Kohriyama, Japan              w/. Andre the Giant & The Hangman, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi

                                                                Fujinami & Kengo Kimura

11/28     Sendai, Japan                       lost to Strong Kobayashi

11/29     Iwata, Japan                        lost to Kantaro Hoshino

11/30     Okazaki, Japan                    w/. Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido &

                                                                Strong Kobayashi

12/01     Nagoya, Japan                     lost to Riki Choshu

12/02     Tokyo, Japan                       beat Junji Hirata

12/04     Gifu, Japan                           w/. The Hangman, beat George Takano & Yoshiaki Fujiwara

12/05     Tokushima, Japan              lost to Haruka Eigen

12/06     Okayama, Japan                 beat George Takano

12/07     Miyazaki, Japan                  beat Junji Hirata

12/08     Kagoshima, Japan              lost to Kantaro Hoshino

12/10     Osaka, Japan                       lost to Tatsumi Fujinami

12/11     Anjo Japan                           lost to Kengo Kimura

12/12     Los Angeles, CA                  lost to El Medico

12/28     Toronto, ON                         w/. Ben Alexander, lost to Dewey Robertson & George Wells

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 08:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1981

01/01     Greenville, SC                       lost to Nick DeCarlo

01/05     Greenville, SC                       beat Ron Ritchie

01/10     Spartanburg                          beat Nick DeCarlo

01/11     Asheville, NC                        w/. Gene Lewis, lost to Johnny Weaver & Steve Muslin

01/18     Charlotte, NC                       w/. Kim Duk, lost to Dewey Robertson & George Wells

01/19     Greenville, SC                       w/. Swede Hanson, beat Don Kernodle & Nick DeCarlo

01/24     Spartanburg                          lost to Johnny Weaver

01/26     Greenville, SC                       w/. Swede Hanson, lost to Dewey Robertson & George Wells

02/07     Greensboro, NC                   drew Bruno Sammartino Jr.

03/09     West Palm Beach, FL         beat El Gran Apollo

03/10     Tampa, FL                            w/. Dick Slater, beat Manny Fernandez & El Gran Apollo

03/13     Orlando, FL                          lost to Bugsy McGraw by DQ

03/15     Jacksonville, FL                   lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ

03/19     Fort Lauderdale, FL            beat El Gran Apollo

04/05     Jacksonville, FL                   lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ

04/22     Miami, FL                             lost to El Gran Apollo

05/06     Miami, FL                             beat Sweet Brown Sugar

05/12     Tampa, FL                            lost to Sweet Brown Sugar

06/03     Columbus, GA                     w/. Buddy Roberts, lost to Ricky & Robert Gibson

06/06     Atlanta, GA                          beat Zane Hickey

06/06     Chattanooga, TN                                vs. Steve O

06/26     Richmond, VA                     beat Mike Davis

06/27     Charlotte, NC                       beat Don Kernodle

06/29     Greenville, SC                       lost to Paul Jones

06/30     Columbia, SC                       beat Mike Davis

07/11     Charlotte, NC                       lost to Dewey Robertson

07/19     Asheville, NC                        beat Don Kernodle

07/20     Greenville, SC                       beat Mike Davis

08/09     Toronto, ON                         beat Don Kernodle

08/15     Cincinnati, OH                     beat Steve Muslin

08/15     Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Jay Youngblood

09/03     Sumter                                   lost to Ron Bass

09/04     Richmond, VA                     beat Don Kernodle

09/05     Greensboro, NC                   lost to Jake Roberts

09/22     Columbia, SC                       lost to Jake Roberts

09/26     Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Jake Roberts

10/06     Township                              lost to Don Kernodle

10/09     Charleston, SC                     lost to Ron Bass

10/10     Greensboro, NC                   beat Tony Anthony

10/16     Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Mike Davis

10/17     Chicago, IL                           lost to Wilbur Snyder

10/25     St. Paul, MN                         w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum

11/08     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Tito Santana

12/04     Kohryama, Japan                               w/. Andre the Giant, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi

12/07     Sendai, Japan                       w/. Roland Bock, beat Rusher Kimura & Haruka Eigen

12/10     Osaka, Japan                       w/. Andre the Giant, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami

                                                                *Won New Japan tag team tournament

12/25     St. Paul, MN                         beat Kenny Jay

12/26     Denver, CO                           lost to Jim Brunzell

 

1982

01/16     Denver, CO                           lost to Greg Gagne

01/30     Chicago, IL                           lost to Greg Gagne

02/04     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Jim Brunzell

02/07     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Baron Von Raschke

02/28     Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Jim Brunzell

03/03     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Brad Rheingans

03/14     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Buck Zumhofe

03/18     Oakland, CA                        lost to Brad Rheingans

04/08     Salt Lake City, UT              lost to Greg Gagne

04/08     Salt Lake City, UT              lost in a Battle royal

04/11     San Francisco, CA               lost to Baron Von Raschke

04/12     Sacramento, CA                  beat Jerry Monti

04/17     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Buck Zumhofe

04/18     St. Paul, MN                         beat Sonny Rogers

04/24     Chicago, IL                           drew Tito Santana

05/07     Denver, CO                           drew Buck Zumhofe

05/08     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Brad Rheingans

05/21     Chicago, IL                           drew Brad Rheingans

05/23     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Buck Zumhofe

05/28     Denver, CO                           lost to Buck Zumhofe

05/31     Salt Lake City, UT              double count out vs. Buck Zumhofe

06/06     Milwaukee, WI                    drew Buck Zumhofe

06/19     San Francisco, CA               beat Buck Zumhofe

06/20     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Buck Zumhofe

06/26     Salt Lake City, UT              lost to Buck Zumhofe

07/15     Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Buck Zumhofe

07/18     Minneapolis, MN                 w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Buck Zumhofe & Brad Rheingans

07/24     Chicago, IL                           lost to Buck Zumhofe

08/08     St. Paul, MN                         lost to Brad Rheingans

08/12     Winnipeg, MB                      w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Buck Zumhofe & Brad Rheingans

08/14     Rockford, IL                        lost to Rick Martel

08/21     Chicago, IL                           w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Buck Zumhofe & Brad Rheingans

08/22     Milwaukee, WI                    w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Buck Zumhofe & Brad Rheingans

08/26     San Francisco, CA               w/. Adrian Adonis, beat Brad Rheingans & Jerry Monti

08/27     Denver, CO                           w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Brad Rheingans & Buck Zumhofe

08/28     Salt Lake City, UT              w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Brad Rheingans & Buck Zumhofe

08/29     St. Paul, MN                         drew Steve Olsonoski

09/09     Evansville, IN                       lost to Buck Zumhofe

[size=09/11     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Rick Martel

[size=09/17     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Brad Rheingans

[size=09/19     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Brad Rheingans

[size=09/28     ]Salt Lake City, UT              lost to Buck Zumhofe

[size=10/21     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Brad Rheingans

[size=10/21     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/07     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=11/10     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=12/25     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Kenny Jay

[size=12/28     ]Oakland, CA                        lost to Greg Gagne

[size= ]

1983

[size=01/08     ]Rockford, IL                        lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=01/11     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=01/13     ]Salt Lake City, UT              lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=01/14     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=01/15     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Wahoo McDaniel

[size=01/16     ]St. Paul, MN                         beat Baron Von Raschke

[size=01/27     ]Oakland, CA                        w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell by DQ

[size=02/03     ]Winnipeg, MB                      lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=02/05     ]Sheboygan, WI                    beat Steve O

[size=02/06     ]Denver, CO                           drew Steve O

[size=02/11     ]Salt Lake City, UT              w/. Jerry Blackwell, no contest vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell

[size=02/12     ]Chicago, IL                           w/. Jerry Blackwell, no contest vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell

[size=02/13     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Baron Von Raschke

[size=02/27     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Jerry Lawler

[size=03/05     ]San Francisco, CA               w/. Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie, no contest lost to Mad Dog

[size=                                                                ]Vachon, Greg Gagne, & Jim Brunzell

[size=03/08     ]Salt Lake City, UT              w/. Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie, no contest lost to Mad Dog

[size=                                                                ]Vachon, Greg Gagne, & Jim Brunzell

[size=03/13     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Curt Hennig

[size=05/03     ]Salt Lake City, UT              w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke

[size=05/04     ]Las Vegas, NV                     lost to Rick Martel

[size=05/14     ]San Francisco, CA               lost to Jim Brunzell                             

[size=05/21     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Wilbur Snyder

[size=05/22     ]St. Paul, MN                         lost to Kenny Jay

[size=05/23     ]New York, NY                      lost to Tony Garea

[size=05/24     ]Raleigh, NC                          beat Ken Hall

[size=05/27     ]Richmond, VA                     lost to Johnny Weaver

[size=05/28     ]Charlotte, NC                       w/. Gene Anderson, beat Mike Davis & Pinky Larson

[size=05/29     ]Asheville, NC                        w/. Rick Harris, lost to Mike Davis & Pinky Larson

[size=06/02     ]Sumter                                   lost to Bill White

[size=06/03     ]Charleston, SC                     beat Bill White

[size=06/05     ]Hampton, VA                      lost to Bob Orton Jr.

[size=06/12     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Kelly Kiniski, beat John Bonello & Don Kolov

[size=07/03     ]Savannah, GA                     w/. Bill White, lost to Keith Larson & Ric McCord

[size=07/10     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Kelly Kiniski, beat Bob & Joe Markus

[size=07/24     ]Charlotte, NC                       beat John Bonello

[size=08/02     ]Allentown, PA                      beat Ray Canty

[size=08/07     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Joe Markus

[size=08/08     ]Oshawa, ON                         drew Billy Red Lyons

[size=08/28     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Buddy Hart (Bret Hart)

[size=09/13     ]Allentown, PA                      w/. Bob Bradley, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas

[size=09/17     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Tiger Chung Lee

[size=09/24     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Tiger Chung Lee

[size=10/17     ]New York, NY                      lost to Tony Garea

[size=10/22     ]Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Don Kernodle, lost to The Invaders

[size=11/05     ]Boston, MA                          vs. Butcher Vachon

[size=11/15     ]Allentown, PA                      w/. Brian Dixon, lost to The Invaders

[size=11/21     ]New York, NY                      w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to The Invaders

[size=11/24     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Tony Garea

[size=11/26     ]Landover, MD                     vs. Tony Garea

[size=12/26     ]New York, NY                      lost to Jose Luis Rivera

[size=12/29     ]Landover, MD                     w/. Israel Matia, lost to The Invaders

[size=12/30     ]White Plains, NY                  lost to Jose Luis Rivera

[size= ]

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 08:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1984[size=]

01/01     Hartford, CT                        lost to Tito Santana

01/01     Hartford, CT                        lost in a Battle royal

01/21     Landover, MD                     beat Tonga Kid                    (matinee)

01/21     Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Eddie Gilbert

01/23     New York, NY                      lost to Jimmy Snuka

01/24     Allentown, PA                      w/. Paul Vachon, lost to Andre the Giant & Tito Santana

02/01     Queens, NY                           w/. Bob Bradley, lost to The Invaders

02/03     White Plains, NY                  vs. S.D. Jones

02/14     Allentown, PA                      w/. Paul Vachon & Goldie Rogers, lost to S.D. Jones, Tony Atlas &

                                                                Rocky Johnson

02/18     Philadelphia, PA                  drew B. Brian Blair

03/02     St. Louis, MO                       lost to Tito Santana

03/03     Baltimore, MD                     lost to Tito Santana

03/04     Landover, MD                     beat Eddie Gilbert

03/05     Salisbury, MD                      drew Tony Garea

03/06     Allentown, PA                      lost to Sgt. Slaughter

03/07     Hamburg, PA                       w/. Johnny Ringo, lost to Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson

[size=03/07     ]Hamburg, PA                       drew Salvatore Bellomo

[size=03/07     ]Hamburg, PA                       lost to Tito Santana

[size=03/08     ]Utica, NY                              w/. Sika, lost to Andre the Giant & Jimmy Snuka

[size=03/08     ]Utica, NY                              lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/10     ]New Haven, CT                   lost to B. Brian Blair

[size=03/10     ]New Haven, CT                   lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/11     ]East Rutherford, NJ            lost to S.D. Jones

[size=03/11     ]East Rutherford, NJ            lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/12     ]?, WY                                     lost to Victor Rivera
03/14     White Plains, NY                  w/. Paul Orndorff & David Shults, beat Ivan Putski, Rocky Johnson &

[size=                                                                ]Tony Atlas

[size=03/18     ]Portsmouth                           lost to Salvatore Bellomo

[size=03/19     ]Waterbury, CT                     drew B. Brian Blair

[size=03/20     ]Linden                                   w/. Charlie Fulton, lost to The Invaders

[size=03/20     ]New York, NY                      lost to S.D. Jones

[size=03/21     ]Queens, NY                           beat Rudy Diamond

[size=03/22     ]Englishtown                          w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to The Invaders

[size=03/23     ]Akron, OH                            lost to Tony Garea

[size=03/23     ]Akron, OH                            lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/23     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       drew S.D. Jones

[size=03/23     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost in a Battle royal

[size=03/29     ]Coventry                               drew Pete Doherty

[size=04/01     ]Hartford, CT                        beat Steve Lombardi

[size=04/02     ]Yonkers, NY                         lost to Invader #1 by DQ

[size=04/03     ]Queens, NY                           lost to Rocky Johnson

[size=04/04     ]Tunkannock, PA                 drew Invader #1

[size=04/05     ]Lancaster, PA                       lost to Jose Gonzales

[size=04/06     ]Long Island, NY                  lost to B. Brian Blair

[size=04/07     ]Salisbury, MD                      lost to Jay Strongbow

[size=04/08     ]Landover, MD                     drew Tony Garea

[size=04/09     ]Garfield                                 w/. Charlie Fulton, lost to Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson

[size=04/10     ]Howell                                   lost to Salvatore Bellomo by DQ

[size=04/12     ]Wallingford                           lost to Tony Atlas

[size=04/13     ]Manchester, NH                  lost to Ivan Putski

[size=04/14     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Ivan Putski

[size=04/15     ]Seabook                                                beat Pete Doherty

[size=04/16     ]Scranton, PA                        beat Steve Lombardi

[size=04/19     ]York, PA                                beat Tony Colon

[size=04/21     ]Springfield, MA                    beat Tonga Kid

[size=04/23     ]New York, NY                      beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=04/24     ]Jim Thorpe, PA                    w/. Samu, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas

[size=04/25     ]Queens, NY                           drew Tonga Kid

[size=04/27     ]Hightown                              beat Steve Lombardi

[size=05/05     ]Philadelphia, PA                  beat Akira Maeda

[size=05/19     ]Landover, MD                     lost to Brian Blair

[size=05/21     ]New York, NY                      lost to Akira Maeda

[size=05/28     ]Wayne, NJ                            beat Steve Lombardi

[size=06/01     ]Winston-Salem, NC            lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/02     ]Norfolk, VA                          lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/06     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to S.D. Jones

[size=06/08     ]Troy, NY                               beat Steve Lombardi

[size=06/09     ]Springfield, MA                    lost to Sika

[size=06/10     ]Higinum, CT                         beat Dr. X

[size=06/11     ]Concord, NH                        lost to S.D. Jones

[size=06/11     ]Concord, NH                        lost in a Battle royal

[size=06/14     ]Trumble, CT                         beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=06/16     ]Hollywood, FL                     vs. Spike Huber

[size=06/17     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost in a Battle royal

[size=06/24     ]Hartford, CT                        lost to B. Brian Blair

[size=07/01     ]Hudson                                  beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=07/02     ]Glens Falls, NY                     drew Salvatore Bellomo

[size=07/03     ]Staten Island, NY                                lost to Salvatore Bellomo

[size=07/04     ]Clearfield                              lost to S.D. Jones

[size=07/05     ]Johnstown, PA                     drew S.D. Jones

[size=07/07     ]Long Island, NY                  lost to S.D. Jones

[size=07/10     ]Brantford, ON                      lost to Tito Santana

[size=07/11     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to S.D. Jones

[size=07/13     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=07/15     ]East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Ivan Putski

[size=07/19     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Salvatore Bellomo

[size=07/20     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Afa

[size=07/23     ]New York, NY                      lost to Afa

[size=07/23     ]New York, NY                      lost in a Battle royal

[size=07/28     ]Landover, MD                     lost to Afa

[size=07/29     ]Hartford, CT                        w/. Paul Vachon lost to Sika & Afa

[size=08/04     ]Philadelphia, PA                  w/. Ron Shaw & Charlie Fulton, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy,

[size=                                                                ]& Buddy Roberts

[size=08/05     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=08/10     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Jay Strongbow

[size=08/11     ]Los Angeles, CA                  beat Terry Daniels

[size=08/17     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       beat Charlie Fulton

[size=08/18     ]Landover, MD                     lost to S.D. Jones

[size=08/26     ]Minneapolis, MN                 vs. Terry Daniels

[size=09/11     ]Los Angeles, CA                  beat Terry Daniels

[size=09/18     ]Struthers, OH                        lost to Tito Santana

[size=09/21     ]Salisbury, MD                      w/. Ron Shaw, lost to Moondogs Rex & Spot

[size=09/22     ]Miami, FL                             lost to Michael Hayes

[size=09/24     ]London, ON                          w/. Mohammad Saad, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

[size=09/28     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=10/03     ]White Plains, NY                  vs. Rick McGraw

[size=10/05     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=10/07     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Steve Lombardi

[size=10/13     ]Philadelphia, PA                  beat Bob Bradley

[size=10/14     ]East Rutherford, NJ            beat Salvatore Bellomo

[size=10/16     ]Columbus, OH                     beat Billy Travis

[size=10/19     ]San Diego, CA                      lost to Rocky Johnson

[size=10/20     ]Rochester, NY                      drew S.D. Jones

[size=10/21     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Nick DeCarlo

[size=10/22     ]Birmingham, AL                  beat Steve Travis

[size=10/23     ]Louisville, KY                      beat Billy Travis

[size=10/26     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=10/26     ]Kansas City, MO                 lost to Blackjack Mulligan

[size=10/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 drew Rick McGraw

[size=10/28     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Ken Patera

[size=10/30     ]Hamilton, ON                       lost to Tony Atlas

[size=10/31     ]Kitchener, ON                      lost to Bob Markus

[size=11/01     ]Regina, SK                            lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=11/03     ]Calgary, AB                          lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=11/04     ]Edmonton, AB                     lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=11/05     ]Vancouver, BC                    lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=11/08     ]New Haven, CT                   lost to Barry Windham

[size=11/10     ]Philadelphia, PA                  drew Rick McGraw

[size=11/16     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Barry Windham

[size=11/17     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Barry Windham

[size=11/18     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Bret Hart

[size=11/19     ]Hamilton, ON                       lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=11/20     ]Rochester, NY                      lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=11/20     ]Rochester, NY                      lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/21     ]Passaic, NJ                            lost to S.D. Jones

[size=11/22     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Junk Yard Dog

[size=11/22     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/23     ]San Diego, CA                      lost to Barry Windham

[size=11/23     ]San Diego, CA                      lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/25     ]Fresno, CA                            lost to Jack Brisco

[size=11/27     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=11/27     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/28     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost to Jimmy Snuka

[size=11/28     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost in a Battle royal

[size=11/29     ]Kansas City, MO                 lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=12/04     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. R.T. Reynolds, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=12/05     ]Bronx, NY                             lost to Salvatore Bellomo

[size=12/28     ]New York, NY                      lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=12/30     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Barry Windham

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 08:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1985

[size=01/08     ]White Plains, NY                  lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/08     ]Westwood, NJ                      lost to Charlie Fulton

[size=01/09     ]Troy, NY                               lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/11     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Mike Rotundo

[size=01/12     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/13     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Nick DeCarlo

[size=01/14     ]Rochester, NY                      lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/17     ]Salisbury, MD                      lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/18     ]Landover, MD                     beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=01/19     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to S.D. Jones

[size=01/21     ]New York, NY                      lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/23     ]Elizabeth, NJ                        lost to Tony Atlas

[size=01/24     ]Edmonton, AB                     lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/25     ]Calgary, AB                          lost to George Wells

[size=01/26     ]Vancouver, BC                    lost to Bret Hart

[size=01/27     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to George Wells

[size=01/30     ]Cleveland, OH                     lost to David Sammartino

[size=01/31     ]Grand Rapids, MI               lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=02/01     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=02/02     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Swede Hanson

[size=02/03     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to Bret Hart

[size=02/04     ]Salisbury, MD                      beat Johnny Ringo

[size=02/05     ]Akron, OH                            lost to Tony Atlas

[size=02/07     ]Struthers, OH                        lost to Bret Hart

[size=02/08     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       lost to Hillbilly Jim

[size=02/14     ]Dallas, TX                             lost to Bret Hart

[size=02/15     ]Cleveland, OH                     lost to Bret Hart

[size=02/16     ]Hershey, PA                          beat A.J. Petruzzi

[size=02/16     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Hillbilly Jim

[size=02/17     ]Hartford, CT                        lost to David Sammartino

[size=02/18     ]New York, NY                      lost to Hillbilly Jim

[size=02/24     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Les Thornton

[size=03/02     ]Boston, MA                          beat Mr. X

[size=03/04     ]Peoria, IL                              lost to George Wells

[size=03/08     ]Hershey, PA                          lost to Cobra

[size=03/09     ]Dover, DE                             beat Mr. X

[size=03/09     ]Columbus, OH                     lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=03/11     ]Suffern, NY                          lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=03/12     ]Worcester, MA                     lost to Cobra

[size=03/13     ]Allentown, PA                      lost to Swede Hanson

[size=03/17     ]New York, NY                      lost to Barry O

[size=03/19     ]Providence, RI                     lost to Cobra

[size=03/20     ]Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Bret Hart

[size=03/22     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=03/23     ]Buffalo, NY                          lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=03/24     ]Toronto, ON                         w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/13     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to George Wells

[size=04/14     ]San Diego, CA                      w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/18     ]Landover, MD                     w/. Charlie Fulton, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/21     ]New Haven, CT                   drew Jose Luis Rivera

[size=04/22     ]New York, NY                      w/. Johnny Rodz, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/23     ]Pittsburgh, PA                       w/. Bill Dixon, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/24     ]Springfield, MA                    w/. Barry O, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/25     ]Providence, RI                     lost to Dynamite Kid

[size=04/26     ]Cincinnati, OH                     w/. Moondog Spot, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=04/28     ]Atlanta, GA                          lost to Mr. Wrestling II

[size=05/03     ]East Rutherford, NJ            lost to Tony Atlas

[size=05/05     ]Denver, CO                           lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=05/06     ]Peoria, IL                              lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=05/08     ]Hamburg, PA                       lost to Rocky Johnson

[size=05/09     ]Clarion, PA                           lost to Rocky Johnson

[size=05/12     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Nick DeCarlo

[size=05/20     ]New York, NY                      lost to Rocky Johnson

[size=05/27     ]Dayton, OH                          drew Tony Garea

[size=05/28     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               lost to Ricky Steamboat

[size=05/29     ]Davenport, IA                      lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=06/04     ]Staten Island, NY                                beat Steve Lombardi

[size=06/07     ]East Rutherford, NJ            beat Gama Singh

[size=06/10     ]San Francisco, CA               lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/11     ]San Diego, CA                      lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/12     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/13     ]Phoenix, AZ                          lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/17     ]Poughkeepsie, NY               w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

[size=06/20     ]Peoria, IL                              lost to David Sammartino

[size=06/20     ]Erie, PA                                  beat Billy Red Lyons

[size=06/22     ]Detroit, MI                            lost to Brian Blair

[size=06/23     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Jim Brunzell

[size=06/25     ]Fitchburg, MA                      lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=06/26     ]Manchester, NH                  lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=06/28     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=07/01     ]Oakland, CA                        w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=07/03     ]San Diego, CA                      w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=07/04     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Davey Boy Smith

[size=07/07     ]Columbus, OH                     w/. Les Thornton, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid

[size=07/10     ]Quebec City, QC                  lost to Brian Blair

[size=07/13     ]New York, NY                      lost to Pedro Morales

[size=07/14     ]Toronto, ON                         beat Jose Luis Rivera

[size=07/23     ]Providence, RI                     w/. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell

[size=07/26     ]St. Louis, MO                       w/. The Spoiler, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell

[size=07/27     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Pedro Morales

[size=07/28     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to George Wells

[size=08/01     ]Newark, NJ                           lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=08/05     ]Scranton, PA                        lost to Pedro Morales

[size=08/13     ]Manchester, NH                  lost to Uncle Elmer

[size=08/14     ]Warwick, RI                         lost to Uncle Elmer

[size=08/15     ]Madison, WI                        lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=08/18     ]Tampa, FL                            lost to Pedro Morales

[size=08/19     ]Quebec City, QC                  lost to Uncle Elmer

[size=08/31     ]Akron, OH                            lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=09/02     ]Highlands Heights, OH       lost to Brian Blair

[size=09/06     ]Salisbury, MD                      lost to Tony Garea

[size=09/07     ]Boston, MA                          lost to King Tonga

[size=09/11     ]Quebec City, QC                  lost to Steve Gatorwolf

[size=09/14     ]Waterloo, IA                         lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=09/15     ]Minneapolis, MN                 lost to Mad Dog Vachon

[size=09/16     ]Miami, FL                             lost to Pedro Morales

[size=09/17     ]West Palm Beach, FL         vs. Pedro Morales

[size=09/18     ]Canton, OH                          vs. Cousin Junior

[size=09/19     ]Lexington, KY                     vs. King Tonga

[size=09/21     ]Springfield, MA                    vs. Scott McGee

[size=09/22     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Scott McGee

[size=09/23     ]Montreal, QC                       w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau

[size=09/28     ]Philadelphia, PA                  lost to Scott McGee

[size=09/29     ]Chicago, IL                           lost to Brian Blair

[size=10/06     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=10/11     ]Baltimore, MD                     lost to Scott McGee

[size=10/13     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Tony Parisi

[size=10/14     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=10/17     ]Quebec City, QC                  lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=10/21     ]New York, NY                      lost to Pedro Morales

[size=10/24     ]Kansas City, MO                 lost to Uncle Elmer
11/03     East Rutherford, NJ            lost to King Tonga

[size=11/05     ]Oshawa, ON                         lost to Tony Parisi

[size=11/09     ]Boston, MA                          lost to Cpl. Kirchner

[size=11/14     ]Quebec City, QC                  lost to Cousin Junior

[size=11/15     ]Montreal, QC                       lost to Cousin Junior

[size=11/24     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Tony Atlas

[size=11/27     ]Miami, FL                             beat Jim Young

[size=11/29     ]St. Louis, MO                       lost to Lanny Poffo

[size=11/30     ]Kansas City, MO                 lost to Brian Blair

[size=12/01     ]Landover, MD                     vs. S.D. Jones

[size=12/11     ]Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Pedro Morales

[size=12/12     ]Oakland, CA                        beat Pedro Morales

[size=12/14     ]Anaheim, CA                       lost to King Tonga

[size=12/15     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Ron Shaw

[size=12/29     ]Toronto, ON                         lost to Ivan Putski

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Mar 30th, 2008 08:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
Vance Nevada

 

Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 181
Status: 
Offline
1986

01/22     Indianapolis, IN                   lost to Dan Spivey

01/24     Kansas City, MO                 lost to Dan Spivey by DQ

01/27     New York, NY                      lost to Dan Spivey

02/02     Denver, CO                           lost to Mad Dog Vachon

02/08     Philadelphia, PA                  vs. Pedro Morales

02/09     Toronto, ON                         lost to Tony Parisi

02/11     Tacoma, WA                        vs. Sivi Afi

02/14     Los Angeles, CA                  vs. Sivi Afi

02/16     Oakland, CA                        lost to Pedro Morales

02/17     New York, NY                      lost to Lanny Poffo

02/22     Minneapolis, MN                 beat Steve Lombardi

02/23     Long Island, NY                  beat George Skaaland

02/25     New Haven, CT                   vs. Sivi Afi

03/02     Toronto, ON                         lost to Lanny Poffo

03/04     Rochester, NY                      lost to Tony Parisi

03/08     Boston, MA                          lost to Sivi Afi

03/18     Los Angeles, CA                  lost to Scott McGhee

03/19     Oakland, CA                        lost to Dan Spivey

03/20     Fresno, CA                            lost to Dan Spivey

03/21     San Diego, CA                      lost to Scott McGhee

03/25     Montreal, QC                       lost to George Welles

04/10     Perth, Australia

04/11     Sydney, Australia

04/12     Melbourne, Australia          lost to Paul Roma

04/13     Brisbane, Australia              beat Matt Borne

04/22     New York, NY                      lost to Lanny Poffo

05/06     Oshawa, ON                         lost to Tony Parisi

06/15     Montreal, QC                       lost to Tony Atlas

06/21     Exeter, NH                            lost to Lanny Poffo

07/03     Portland, OR                         drew Sivi Afi

07/04     Calgary, AB                          lost to Billy Jack Haynes

07/26     Long Island, NY                  lost to Sivi Afi

08/18     Montreal, QC                       w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to King Tonga & Sivi Afi

08/24     Cincinnati, OH                     lost to Ted Arcidi

09/06     Boston, MA                          lost to Pedro Morales

12/01     Long Island, NY                  lost to Blackjack Mulligan

12/02     Oshawa, ON                         lost to Blackjack Mulligan

12/03     Quebec City, QC                  lost to Pedro Morales

12/13     Hamilton, ON                       lost to Jerry Allen

 

1987

11/16     East Rutherford, NJ            lost in a Legends Battle royal

[size= ]

 

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Graham Cawthon, Matt Farmer, Andy Oren, Mike Rodgers, & Rich Tate

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Apr 6th, 2008 05:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/23/63 Mankato, MN
The Crusher beat Don McClarty
Rene Goulet & Eddie Sharkey beat Larry Hennig & Marquis De Paree
Rene Goulet beat Marquis De Paree

9/16/63 Duluth, MN
The Crusher beat Don McClarty
Rene Goulet beat Marquis DeParee
Paul Christy beat Duke Hoffman

10/5/63 St. Paul, MN
AWA Tag Team Champions Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Bob Geigel beat Moose Evans dq
Don McClarty beat Larry Hennig
Rene Goulet beat George Catalina Drake
Paul Christy beat Marquis de Paree
Att: 6,661

10/11/63 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
Crusher beat Don McClarty dq
Larry Hennig beat Tiny Mills
Moose Evans beat Stan Kowalski
Rene Goulet beat Marquis De Paree
Att: 1,677

10/12/63 St Cloud, MN
Moose Evans vs Larry Hennig
Tiny Mills vs Paul Christy
Rene Goulet vs Marquis de Paree
Referee: Stan Kowalski

10/19/63 Winona, MN @ Catholic Recreational Center
The Crusher beat Don McClarty 2/3
Rene Goulet beat Larry Hennig on a 3rd fall dq
Paul Christy drew Eddie Sharkey 30:00
att: "slim crowd of 200."

10/26/63 Minneapolis, MN
The Crusher beat Mitsu Arakawa 2/3
Handicap Match
Moose Evans beat Kurt Von Brauner & Marquis de Paree
Larry Hennig beat Don McClarty
Kay Noble beat Annette Palmer
Rene Goulet beat Eddie Sharkey
Att: 3,965

11/1/63 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
The Crusher beat Moose Evans 2/3
Rene Goulet beat Stan Kowalski dq
Larry Hennig beat Maurice LaPointe
Don McClarty beat Kurt Von Brawner 14:00
Att: 1,612

11/5/63 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Larry Hennig
The Crusher beat Rene Goulet
Mitsu Arakawa beat Don McClarty
Moose Evans beat Marquis de Paree

11/7/63 Durand
The Crusher beat Rene Goulet

11/19/63 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
AWA Champion The Crusher beat Rene Goulet
Mitsu Arakawa beat Maurice LaPointe
Moose Evans beat Tiny Mills
Larry Hennig beat Bill Weems (sub Don McClarty)
att: 4,000

11/28/63 St. Paul, MN
Referee: Tom Novak
AWA Champion The Crusher no contest Verne Gagne
Moose Evans beat Marquis de Paree
Rene Goulet & Maurice LaPointe beat Larry Hennig & Tiny Mills
Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez beat Marcel Semard & Bernard Semard
Mitsu Arakawa beat Tony Manuossos
att: 5,594 (+ 1,300 free children)

11/30/63 St. Paul, MN @ Armory  
Moose Evans beat Larry Hennig 2/3
Rene Goulet & Maurice LaPointe beat Marquis De Paree & Tony Manoussos
Marcel Semard beat Chico Santana
Pee Wee Lopez beat Bernard Semard
Att: 1,246

12/1/63 Austin MN
Rene Goulet beat Larry Hennig

12/3/63 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
Two Referees
AWA Champion The Crusher beat Rene Goulet
Moose Evans beat Larry Hennig
Marcel Semard & Bernard Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Mitsu Arakawa beat Marquie de Pare (sub Paul Christy)

12/4/63 St Cloud, MN
AWA Champion The Crusher vs Rene Goulet
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana vs Marcel Semard & Bernard Semard
Marquis De Paree vs Maurice LaPointe

12/11/63 Litchfield, MN
AWA Champion The Crusher beat Rene Goulet

12/15/63 St. Paul, MN @ Armory
The Crusher & Larry Hennig beat Rene Goulet & Maurice LaPointe
Pedro Lopez beat Marcel Semard
Moose Evens beat Jim Grabmire
Dr. Bill Miller beat Tiny Mills
Att: 1,399

12/26/63 Moline, IL @ Wharton Fieldhouse
AWA Champion Verne Gagne beat Rene Goulet
The Crusher beat Moose Evans dq
Larry Hennig beat Maurice LaPointe
Mitsu Arakawa beat Red Kelly



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Apr 6th, 2008 05:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Hammer To Fall for these listings.

4/20/59 Charleston, WV @ American Legion Armory
(title vs. hair of Joe; special ref is Joey Maxim)
Jack Steele (Golden Trophy holder) vs Gypsy Joe 
Karl Von Stroheim vs Tony Cosenza 
Ali Bey vs Mountaineer
Billy Fox vs Bob Bedard

4/27/59 Charleston, WV @ American Legion Armory
Jack Steele & Karl Von Stroheim vs Joey Maxim & Billy Fox
Ali Bey vs Ted Bryant
Tony Cosenza vs Bob Bedard

5/4/59 Charleston, WV @ American Legion Armory
haircut for Joe vs. Montana's beard
Hombre Montana beat Gypsy Joe
Tony Cosenza & Ace Freeman & Billy Fox vs Karl Von Stroheim & Jack Steele & Bob Bedard

5/11/59 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Antonino Rocca beat Hombre Montana 2/3
Barbara Baker & Elaine Ellis beat Betty Hawkins & Patty Neff 2/3
Ali Bey beat Bob Bedard
Billy Fox beat Jack Steele dq
Tony Cosenza beat Vince Bryan
Att: 2,000



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Apr 7th, 2008 11:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
3/4/64 Mankato, MN
Mitsu Arakawa beat Moose Evans dq
Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet beat Tiny Mills & George Drake
Doug Gilbert beat George Drake

4/1/64 Mankato, MN
Mitsu Arakawa beat Moose Evans
Gene Anderson & Hans Schmidt beat Rene Goulet & Jack Pesek
Jack Pesek beat Gene Anderson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 18th, 2008 06:01 am
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/10/66 Stockton, CA @ Civic Auditorium
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez on a 3rd fall dq
1. Patterson pinned Hernandez in 16:18
2. Hernandez beat Patterson in 7:13
3. Martinez was dq'ed in 4:44
Kinji Shibuya beat Rene Goulet 2/3
Jim Hady beat Buddy Austin in 15:58
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin in 14:41
gate: $1,271

2/17/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
World Tag Team Champions Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bill Watts & Jim Hady (sub Red Bastien) on a 3rd fall COR
1. Hady beat Stevens with an octopus hold in 8:45
2. Stevens pinned Hady in 4:08 after a Bombs Away
3. Watts was counted out of the ring at 8:50
Kinji Shibuya beat Rene Goulet 2/3
1. Shibuya beat Goulet by submission with a neck claw in 13:05
2. Goulet beat Shibuya in 8:00 with a neck scissors
3. Shibuya pinned Goulet in 3:45 after a judo chop
Luis Martinez & Luis Hernandez beat Fritz Von Goering & Buddy Austin in 22:03 when Hernandez beat Austin with a reverse backbreaker
Bob Boyer beat Tery Garvin via pin in 15:42
gate: $1,879.50

2/19/66 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Cowboy Bill Watts won by match being stopped for blood over Kinji Shibuya
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright.    
1.    Stevens took the first fall over Wright with a bombs away and a body press 26:32  
2.    Wright pinned Patterson with a figure 4 leglock 10:40  
3.    The time limit ran out before either team gained another fall.
Gorilla Monsoon beat Rene Goulet with a airplane spin and body press at 7:28
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat Buddy Austin & The Spoiler when Martinez pinned Buddy Austin with a Mexican octopus 12:01
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin with a octopus hold 6:26
Jim Hady beat Fritz Von Goering with a octopus hold 8:10

3/2/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Bill Watts beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Patterson won 1st fall
2. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
3. Watts pinned Patterson after an Oklahoma Stampede
Ray Stevens beat Jim Hady 2/3
1. Hady won 1st fall
2. Stevens pinned Hady after a Bombs Away
3. Stevens pinned Hady
Luis Hernandez & Luis Martinez beat The Spoiler & Fritz Von Goering
Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Boyer with a neck claw
Frank Shields beat Freddie Baron via pin
Lonnie Mayne drew Rene Goulet
gate: $2,369.50

3/24/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
US Champion Bill Watts beat Pat Patterson 2/3
1. Watts beat Patterson in 14:35
2. Patterson beat Watts with the Bombs Away in 5:15
3. Watts pinned Patterson in 7:42 after a bulldog headlock
Little Beaver & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Sonny Cassidy when Little Beaver beat Cassidy in the 3rd fall
Cyclone Negro beat Rene Goulet via pin in 11:45 with a reverse backdrop
Jim Hady beat Bob Boyer in 10:08
Frank Shields drew Ricky Hunter 15:00
gate: $3,126

4/6/66 Sacramento, CA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens no contest Kinji Shibuya in 3rd fall
1. Shibuya beat Stevens with the Japanese neck claw in 15:50
2. Stevens beat Shibuya with the Bombs Away in 4:35
3. Referee Juan Humberto stopped the match because both men were bleeding too badly
Jim Hady & Red Bastien beat Pat Patterson & Frank Shields 2/3
1. Patterson beat Hady with the Bombs Away in 16:32
2. Bastien pinned Patterson in 5:02 after an atomic drop
3. Hady beat Shields in 9:11 with an octopus hold
Cyclone Negro beat Luis Martinez via pin in 16:01 after a back body drop
The Spoiler beat Rene Goulet in 12:54 with a reverse backbreaker
Bob Boyer drew Ricky Hunter 15:00
gate: $2,107



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 12:19 am Page:    1  2  3  4  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Rene (Jacques) Goulet Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems