WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic results July-Dec 1967

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid-Atlantic results July-Dec 1967  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Oct 25th, 2011 02:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
Saturday, July 1, 1967
Winston-Salem - The Infernos W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Don Chuy & Jerry London, Penny Banner W Tammy Jones, Luther Lindsay W Bull Ramos, 7,000.
 
Monday, July 3, 1967
Charlotte – George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. The Infernos, Brute Bernard vs. Johnny Weaver, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Fabulous Moolah vs. Doris Nichols, Don Chuy vs. Pampero Firpo, Pedro Godoy vs. Chief Little Eagle.
 
Thursday, July 6, 1967
Burlington, NC – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Amazing Zuma W The Mummy, Luther Lindsay W Gene Dundee.
 
Friday, July 7, 1967
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, The Infernos W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Rocky Hamilton W Don Chuy, Pampero Firpo W Jerry London, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Godoy.

Friday, July 14, 1967
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal W Pedro Godoy & Tony Romano, Pampero Firpo W Les Thatcher, Jerry London D Greg Peterson.

Monday, July 17, 1967
Norfolk – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Rocky Hamilton W Johnny Weaver, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Pampero Firpo W Dennis Hall.
 
Thursday, July 20, 1967
Greensboro - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Infernos, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Luther Lindsay W The Mummy, Haru Sasaki W Roger Kirby, Tojo Yamamoto W Dennis Hall, 6,800.
 
Friday, July 21, 1967
Richmond – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Pampero Firpo W Tinker Todd, Luther Lindsay W Gene Dundee.

Saturday, July 22, 1967
Lexington, NC – Pedro Godoy W Sonny Fargo, Roger Kirby D The Mummy, Gene & Lars Anderson W Chief Little Eagle & Jerry London, George & Sandy Scott W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto.
Roanoke – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, The Infernos W Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson, Luther Lindsay W Bull Ramos, Angelo Martinelli W Gene Dundee.
 
Wednesday, July 26, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy & Bull Ramos.

Thursday, July 27, 1967
Norfolk – Pampero Firpo W Gene Dundee, Luther Lindsay W Bull Ramos, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson.
 
Friday, July 28, 1967
Charleston – George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, Rocky Hamilton W Chief Little Eagle, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal W Gene Dundee & Pedro Godoy, Rudy Kay W Tony Romano.
Richmond - The Infernos W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Penny Banner NC Tammy Jones, Pampero Firpo W Jerry London.
 
Saturday, July 29, 1967
Lexington, NC – Nelson Royal W The Mummy, Pedro Godoy W Tony Romano, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson, George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson.
Roanoke - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Penny Banner W Dixie Jordan, The Infernos D Rudy Kay & Luther Lindsay, Chief Little Eagle vs. Bull Ramos.
 
Thursday, August 3, 1967
Norfolk – Gene Dundee W Jan Madrid, Chief Little Eagle W Tony Romano, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson. 
 
Friday, August 4, 1967
Lynchburg – Luther Lindsay, George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Chief Little Eagle W Pedro Godoy, Jerry London W Gene Dundee, Les Thatcher W Jack Vansky.
Richmond – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. The Mummy & Bull Ramos, Rudy Kay vs. Jan Madrid, Sonny Fargo vs. Tony Romano.
 
Saturday, August 5, 1967
High Point TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Dundee & Pedro Godoy.
Roanoke - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Chief Little Eagle D The Mummy, Gene & Lars Anderson W Luther Lindsay & Angelo Martinelli, Jan Madrid W Jack Vansky.
 
Thursday, August 10, 1967
Norfolk – Rudy Kay W Bull Ramos, Les Thatcher W Pedro Godoy, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson.
 
Friday, August 11, 1967
Richmond – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson W The Infernos, Chief Little Eagle W Pedro Godoy, Tony Romano W Gene Dundee.

Saturday, August 12, 1967
Lexington – Rocky Hamilton & Klondike Bill NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Luther Lindsay W Bull Ramos, Tojo Yamamoto W Jerry London, Haru Sasaki W Sonny Fargo.
Monday, August 14, 1967

Charlotte - Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson Amazing Zuma vs. Tojo Yamamoto, Luther Lindsay vs. Haru Sasaki, Pedro Godoy vs. Les Thatcher.
 
Thursday, August 17, 1967
Greensboro - The Infernos W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Luther Lindsay & George & Sandy Scott W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal, Tojo Yamamoto W Tony Romano, Chief Little Eagle D Haru Sasaki, 7,640.
Norfolk – The Mummy W Rudy Kay, Jerry London D Les Thatcher, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson.
 
Friday, August 18, 1967
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Luther Lindsay W Bull Ramos, Tony Romano W Jan Madrid.

Saturday, August 19, 1967
Lexington – The Infernos W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Klondike Bill W The Mummy, Gene Dundee D Les Thatcher, Rudy Kay W Tony Romano.
 
Thursday, August 24, 1967
Norfolk - Gene & Lars Anderson W Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W The Infernos, Tex McKenzie W Pedro Godoy, Gene Dundee W Chief Little Eagle.
 
Friday, August 25, 1967
Richmond - George Becker, Luther Lindsay & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk D Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Chief Little Eagle W The Mummy, Rudy Kay W Tony Romano.
 
Saturday, August 26, 1967
Lexington - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay vs. Gene Dundee & Pedro Godoy, Rudy Kay vs. Bull Ramos, Roger Kirby vs. Jerry London.
 
Tuesday, August 29, 1967
Raleigh - Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay, Tex McKenzie W Lars Anderson, Gene Anderson W Jerry London, Nelson Royal W Bull Ramos, Chief Little Eagle W Gene Dundee.
 
Thursday, August 31, 1967
Charleston, SC - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Luke Brown & Jake Smith, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Pedro Godoy vs. Angelo Martinelli, Gene Dundee vs. Tony Romano.
 
Friday, September 1, 1967
Lynchburg – Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Gene & Lars Anderson, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Les Thatcher W Jan Madrid, Jerry London D Bull Ramos.
Richmond - George Becker W Homer O'Dell, Luke Brown & Jake Smith W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Rocky Hamilton W Johnny Weaver, Pampero Firpo W Greg Peterson, Luther Lindsay W Tony Romano, Rudy Kay D Chief Little Eagle.
 
Saturday, September 2, 1967
Lexington - Luke Brown & Jake Smith W-DQ Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Rudy Kay & Jerry London, Dennis Hall W Jan Madrid, Roger Kirby W Jack Vansky.
Roanoke – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott, Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos, Bull Ramos vs. Tony Romano, Gene Dundee vs. Greg Peterson.

Monday, September 4, 1967
Charlotte – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Luther Lindsay W Pedro Godoy, Les Thatcher W Jim Osborne.
Greenville – Gene & Lars Anderson W-DQ Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Dennis Hall W Bull Ramos, Roger Kirby W Gene Dundee, Greg Peterson W Jerry London.

Tuesday, September 5, 1967
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Greg Peterson W-DQ George Harris, Jerry London D The Mummy.
High Point TV – Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher W Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud.
Raleigh – Gene & Lars Anderson W-DQ Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Pampero Firpo W Jim Osborne.

Thursday, September 7, 1967
Greensboro - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell W Luther Lindsay, George & Sandy Scott, The Infernos W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Rocky Hamilton W Jerry London, Amazing Zuma W Pampero Firpo, 5,525.
Norfolk – Gene & Lars Anderson W-DQ Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Dennis Hall W Pedro Godoy, Roger Kirby W Gene Dundee, George Harris W Greg Peterson.
 
Friday, September 8, 1967
Charleston - George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher W The Mummy & Bull Ramos, Greg Peterson W Jan Madrid, Jerry London W Angelo Martinelli. 
High Point TV – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud.
Lynchburg - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W The Infernos, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Dennis Hall W Tony Romano, Roger Kirby W Jim Osborne.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma W Gene Dundee, George Harris W Pedro Godoy.

Saturday, September 9, 1967
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Jerry London W The Mummy, George Harris W Tony Romano.
Roanoke – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos, Pedro Godoy vs. Bull Ramos, Jan Madrid vs. Greg Peterson.
 
Monday, September 11, 1967
Charlotte - George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Bobby Red Cloud W Gene Dundee, Chief Little Eagle W Bull Ramos.
Greenville - Gene & Lars Anderson W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby W Pedro Godoy & Jim Osborne, Greg Peterson W Pancho Valdez, Jerry London W Tony Romano.
Sumter, SC – Amazing Zuma vs. Haru Sasaki, Rudy Kay vs. The Mummy, Les Thatcher vs. Tojo Yamamoto, George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Pampero Firpo, Rocky Hamilton & George Harris.
 
Tuesday, September 12, 1967
Columbia - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Amazing Zuma W Jim Osborne, Rudy Kay D Bull Ramos.
Raleigh - Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Gene & Lars Anderson, George Harris W Greg Peterson, Luther Lindsay W The Mummy.

Thursday, September 14, 1967
Burlington, NC - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, The Infernos W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Rip Hawk D Luther Lindsay, Swede Hanson W Pedro Godoy, 4,000.
Charleston - George & Sandy Scott W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Angelo Martinelli & Bobby Red Cloud W Gene Dundee & Jim Osborne, Amazing Zuma W Pancho Valdez, Greg Peterson D Bull Ramos.
Norfolk - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Gene & Lars Anderson, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, George Harris W Tony Romano, Jerry London D The Mummy, 2,000.

Friday, September 15, 1967
Lynchburg - The Infernos W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Alex Medina & Bobby Red Cloud W Gene Dundee & Jan Madrid, Luther Lindsay W Pancho Valdez, Greg Peterson W Jim Osborne.
Richmond – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Jerry London vs. Les Thatcher, George Harris vs. Tony Romano.

Saturday, September 16, 1967
Lexington - George & Sandy Scott W Pampero Firpo & George Harris, The Infernos NC Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Greg Peterson W Jan Madrid, Luther Lindsay W Pancho Valdez.
Roanoke - Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Gene & Lars Anderson, Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby W Gene Dundee & Jim Osborne, Jerry London D The Mummy, Sonny Fargo D Bull Ramos, Penny Banner W Tammy Jones.
 
Monday, September 18, 1967
Charlotte - George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Johnny Weaver W Pancho Valdez, George Harris W Les Thatcher.
Greenville - Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Gene & Lars Anderson W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Jerry London W Jim Osborne, Pampero Firpo D Rudy Kay.

Tuesday, September 19, 1967
Columbia - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott, Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud.
Raleigh - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Luther Lindsay W Jim Osborne, George Harris W Jerry London.
 
Wednesday, September 20, 1967
Columbus - Ike Eakins vs. Gene Kiniski, Dick Dunn & El Mongol vs. Alberto & Enrique Torres, Alex Perez vs. Tim Woods, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Ricky Hunter & Johnny Walker.
 
Thursday, September 21, 1967
Charleston – Gene & Lars Anderson D Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Bull Ramos W Angelo Martinelli, Greg Peterson W Tony Romano, The Infernos D Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud.
Norfolk - Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay W-DQ Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, George Harris W Les Thatcher, Rudy Kay W Jim Osborne.
 
Saturday, September 23, 1967
Raleigh – Tex McKenzie W Jim Osborne, Johnny Weaver W Bull Ramos, Gene & Lars Anderson W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud.
 
Tuesday, September 26, 1967
Raleigh - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud D Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Luther Lindsay W Rudy Valez, Amazing Zuma W Tony Romano, George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Pampero Firpo, Rocky Hamilton & George Harris.

Wednesday, September 27, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Bull Ramos & Pancho Valdez.

Thursday, September 28, 1967
Greensboro – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Bull Ramos & Pancho Valdez, Les Thatcher W Gene Dundee, Rudy Kay W Jerry London, Amazing Zuma W Jim Osborne, 5,560.
Norfolk – Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay W Gene & Lars Anderson, George Harris D Roger Kirby, Dennis Hall W Tony Romano, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W George Becker & Johnny Weaver.
 
Wednesday, October 4, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto.

Monday, October 9, 1967
Charlotte – George Becker, Bobby Red Cloud & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton vs. George & Sandy Scott, Dennis Hall vs. George Harris, Gene Dundee vs. Chief Little Eagle.
 
Thursday, October 12, 1967
Greensboro - The Infernos W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Penny Banner W Tammy Jones, Amazing Zuma W Lee Henning, 3,887.
 
Friday, October 13, 1967
Richmond – Gene & Lars Anderson W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay W The Infernos, George Harris W Dennis Hall, Roger Kirby W Jerry London.
 
Monday, October 16, 1967
Charlotte - George & Sandy Scott W Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, The Infernos NC Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George Harris W Jerry London, Bob Nandor W Jim Osborne.
Greenville – Gene & Lars Anderson NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Les Thatcher W Bull Ramos, Lee Henning D Rudy Kay.
 
Tuesday, October 17, 1967
Raleigh – Gene & Lars Anderson W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, The Mummy W Alex Medina, Johnny Weaver W Lee Henning.

Wednesday, October 18, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Lee Henning & The Mummy.

Thursday, October 19, 1967
Anderson, SC - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Gene & Lars Anderson, Penny Banner W Toni Rose, Lee Henning W Jerry London, Bob Nandor W The Mummy.
Norfolk - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Pampero Firpo, Rocky Hamilton & George Harris, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto D Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Amazing Zuma W Bull Ramos, Luther Lindsay W Jim Osborne.
 
Friday, October 20, 1967
Lynchburg - Aldo Bogni, Haystack Calhoun & Bronco Lubich W Pampero Firpo, Rocky Hamilton & George Harris, Tammy Jones W Donna Christanello, Luther Lindsay W Bull Ramos, Amazing Zuma W The Mummy.
Richmond - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Gene & Lars Anderson, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Alex Medina W Jim Osborne, Lee Henning W Bob Nandor.

Saturday, October 21, 1967
Lexington – Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, Tammy Jones W Toni Rose, Lee Henning W Sonny Fargo.
Roanoke - Amazing Zuma, Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay NC Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Dennis Hall D The Mummy, Roger Kirby W Jan Madrid, Alex Medina W Bull Ramos.
 
Monday, October 23, 1967
Charlotte - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, The Infernos W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Luther Lindsay W Pancho Valdez, Les Thatcher W Alex Medina.
Danville - Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George & Sandy Scott W George Harris & Bull Ramos, Penny Banner W Toni Rose, Dennis Hall D Bob Nandor.
Greenville - Gene & Lars Anderson NC Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Lee Henning & The Mummy, Donna Christanello W Tammy Jones, Rudy Kay D Roger Kirby.
 
Tuesday, October 24, 1967
High Point – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Bull Ramos vs. Johnny Weaver, Donna Christanello vs. Toni Rose.
Raleigh - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Gene & Lars Anderson, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton D George & Sandy Scott, George Harris W Jerry London, Rudy Kay W The Mummy.
 
Wednesday, October 25, 1967
Charlotte TV - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George Harris vs. Les Thatcher, Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton.
 
Thursday, October 26, 1967
Norfolk - Gene & Lars Anderson W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Toni Rose W Donna Christanello, Bob Nandor W-DQ George Harris, Amazing Zuma W Jerry London.
Winston-Salem – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay W-DQ Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Lee Henning & The Mummy, Bull Ramos W Roger Kirby, Dennis Hall W Pancho Valdez, 4,720.

Friday, October 27, 1967
Lynchburg - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver W Pampero Firpo, Rocky Hamilton & George Harris, Gene Anderson W Rudy Kay, Amazing Zuma W Pancho Valdez, Les Thatcher W Jerry London.
Richmond - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George & Sandy Scott W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Luther Lindsay W The Mummy, Alex Medina D Bull Ramos.
 
Saturday, October 28, 1967
Lexington - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ The Infernos, George & Sandy Scott W The Mummy & Bull Ramos, Penny Banner W Donna Christanello, Roger Kirby D Angelo Martinelli.
Roanoke - Amazing Zuma, Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Tammy Jones vs. Toni Rose, Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez, Lee Henning vs. Alex Medina.
 
Monday, October 30, 1967
Charlotte – The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rocky Hamilton vs. Bob Nandor, Jerry London vs. Les Thatcher.
 
Wednesday, November 1, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
Thursday, November 2, 1967
Norfolk - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Gene & Lars Anderson, George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ Haru Sasaki, Tojo Yamamoto W Jerry London, Chief Little Eagle W Lee Henning.
 
Friday, November 3, 1967
Lynchburg - Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gene & Lars Anderson, The Infernos vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Alex Medina vs. The Mummy, Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez.
Richmond - George Becker, George Scott & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Sandy Scott W Bull Ramos, Lee Henning W Angelo Martinelli.
 
Saturday, November 4, 1967
Lexington - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Lee Henning W Jerry London, George Harris W Alex Medina.
Roanoke - The Infernos vs. George & Sandy Scott, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose, Roger Kirby vs. Bull Ramos.
 
Monday, November 6, 1967
Charlotte - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, The Infernos W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Bob Nandor W Tiny Mills, Lee Henning W Alex Medina.
Danville - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby W-DQ Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Haystack Calhoun W George Harris, The Mummy W Pancho Valdez.
Greenville - George Becker, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver W Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell, Gene & Lars Anderson W Amazing Zuma & Jerry London, George Scott W Steve Stanlee, Angelo Martinelli W Bull Ramos.
 
Tuesday, November 7, 1967
Columbia - Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, The Mummy vs. Bob Nandor, George Harris vs. Jerry London.
Raleigh - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Rudy Kay W Tiny Mills, Les Thatcher W Lee Henning.
 
Wednesday, November 8, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Pampero Firpo, Rocky Hamilton & George Harris.

Thursday, November 9, 1967
Anderson, SC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Haystack Calhoun W George Harris, Dennis Hall W Bull Ramos.
Norfolk - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Gene & Lars Anderson W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Amazing Zuma W Steve Stanlee, Roger Kirby W Tiny Mills.
 
Friday, November 10, 1967
Lynchburg - The Infernos NC Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George & Sandy Scott W Bull Ramos & Steve Stanlee, Barbara Owens W Toni Rose, Tiny Mills W Alex Medina.
Richmond - Gene & Lars Anderson W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Amazing Zuma &  Haystack Calhoun W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Lee Henning W Jerry London, Bob Nandor W Pancho Valdez.
 
Saturday, November 11, 1967
Lexington – The Infernos W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Rudy Kay W Tiny Mills, Bob Nandor D Steve Stanlee.
Roanoke - Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton vs. George & Sandy Scott, Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Lee Henning & The Mummy, George Harris vs. Jerry London, Alex Medina vs. Pancho Valdez.
 
Monday, November 13, 1967
Charlotte - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Lee Henning W Les Thatcher, Rudy Kay W-DQ Lee Henning.
Danville – Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ The Infernos, Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby W Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee, Alex Medina W-DQ Steve Stanlee, Jerry London W Pancho Valdez.
Greenville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Gene & Lars Anderson, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, The Mummy W Angelo Martinelli, Chuck Conley vs. Bob Nandor.
 
Tuesday, November 14, 1967
Raleigh – Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Roger Kirby W Chuck Conley, Dennis Hall NC The Mummy.
 
Wednesday, November 15, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto.
Friday, November 17, 1967
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Gene & Lars Anderson, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Pampero Firpo & Tiny Mills, Luther Lindsay W Steve Stanlee, Dennis Hall D Bob Nandor.
 
Thursday, November 23, 1967
Greensboro – Gene Kiniski D Johnny Weaver, George Becker & George & Sandy Scott W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Lee Henning W Bob Nandor, 9,017.
 
Friday, November 24, 1967
Richmond - Gene Kiniski W Tex McKenzie, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Luther Lindsay W Lee Henning, Nelson Royal W Alex Medina.
 
Monday, November 27, 1967
Charlotte – Rudy Kay W Tiny Mills.
Danville – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Lee Henning & The Mummy, Luther Lindsay vs. The Matador, Chuck Conley vs. Jerry London.
 
Wednesday, November 29, 1967
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez.
 
Friday, December 1, 1967
Lynchburg – Gene & Lars Anderson NC Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby W Haru Sasaki & Tojo Yamamoto, Luther Lindsay W Tiny Mills, Bob Nandor W Jim Grabmire.
Richmond - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Ricky Hunter W Pancho Valdez, Chuck Conley W Jerry London.
 
Saturday, December 2, 1967
Lexington - Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk NC Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher W Chuck Conley & Jim Grabmire, Pampero Firpo D Roger Kirby.
Roanoke – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Lee Henning & The Mummy vs. Jerry London & Bob Nandor, Luther Lindsay vs. Steve Stanlee, The Matador vs. Alex Medina.
 
Monday, December 4, 1967
Charlotte – The Infernos NC Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Lee Henning & The Mummy, Rudy Kay D Tojo Yamamoto, Les Thatcher W Chuck Conley.
Greenville – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton D George & Sandy Scott, Ricky Hunter W Jim Grabmire, Bob Nandor W The Matador.
 
Tuesday, December 5, 1967
Columbia – Amazing Zuma & Klondike Bill vs. Gene & Lars Anderson, Lee Henning & The Mummy vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher.
Raleigh – The Infernos NC Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Tojo Yamamoto W Bob Nandor, Luther Lindsay W Tiny Mills.

Thursday, December 7, 1967
Anderson - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W The Infernos, Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby W Jim Grabmire & Tiny Mills, Tojo Yamamoto W Angelo Martinelli, Bob Nandor W Pancho Valdez.
Charleston – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Rudy Kay W Jerry London, Les Thatcher W Chuck Conley.
Norfolk - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal W Lee Henning & The Mummy, Luther Lindsay W Steve Stanlee, Ricky Hunter W The Matador.
 
Friday, December 8, 1967
Lynchburg - Gene & Lars Anderson W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby W El Matador & Pancho Valdez, Angelo Martinelli D Alex Medina, Luther Lindsay W Chuck Conley.
Richmond - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ The Infernos, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Ricky Hunter & Sandy Scott, Steve Stanlee W Sonny Fargo, Bob Nandor W Jim Grabmire.
 
Saturday, December 9, 1967
Lexington – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee W Ricky Hunter & Jerry London, Luther Lindsay W Jim Grabmire, Tojo Yamamoto W Bob Nandor.
Roanoke – The Infernos vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Lee Henning & The Mummy, Sonny Fargo vs. Alex Medina, Chuck Conley vs. Angelo Martinelli.

Monday, December 11, 1967
Charlotte – Ricky Hunter & Abe Jacobs W Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee, Gene & Lars Anderson W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, The Infernos W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Ricky Hunter & Abe Jacobs W Gene & Lars Anderson, The Infernos W Ricky Hunter & Abe Jacobs.
Danville - Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Jerry London & Bob Nandor W El Matador & Pancho Valdez, Jesse James W Jim Grabmire, Alex Medina W Chuck Conley.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Lee Henning & The Mummy, Johnny Weaver W Rudy Kay, Les Thatcher D Tojo Yamamoto.
 
Tuesday, December 12, 1967
Columbia – Gene & Lars Anderson W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott W Jim Grabmire & Steve Stanlee, Rudy Kay W Pancho Valdez, Tojo Yamamoto W Bob Nandor.
Raleigh - The Infernos W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Luther Lindsay W The Mummy, Les Thatcher W El Matador.
 
Wednesday, December 13, 1967
High Point TV – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Ricky Hunter & Jesse James, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Lee Henning & Tiny Mills.
 
Thursday, December 14, 1967
Greensboro – Rocky Hamilton W-DQ Johnny Weaver, George Becker, George & Sandy Scott W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Gene & Lars Anderson W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs W Pampero Firpo, Tojo Yamamoto W Dennis Hall, Roger Kirby W Steve Stanlee, Tiny Mills W Jerry London, 4,610.
Norfolk – Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Lee Henning & The Mummy W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Les Thatcher W Chuck Conley, Rudy Kay W Bob Nandor, Luther Lindsay W Alex Medina.

Friday, December 15, 1967
Charleston – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Gene & Lars Anderson, George & Sandy Scott W Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee, Nelson Royal W-DQ Tojo Yamamoto, Pancho Valdez W Ricky Hunter.
Richmond – Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ The Infernos, Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby, Luther Lindsay W Chuck Conley, Jesse James D Bob Nandor.

Saturday, December 16, 1967
Lexington – Roger Kirby W The Matador, Dennis Hall W Chuck Conley, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee, George & Sandy Scott W Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton.
Roanoke TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Lee Henning & The Mummy, The Infernos W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal.
Roanoke – Gene & Lars Anderson NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Lee Henning & The Mummy, Bob Nandor W Jim Grabmire, Jesse James D Pancho Valdez.
 
Wednesday, December 20, 1967
High Point TV – Bobby Red Cloud W Lee Henning, Rip Hawk W Alex Medina, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee.
 
Saturday, December 23, 1967
Roanoke TV – George & Sandy Scott W The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby.
 
Monday, December 25, 1967
Charlotte – Abe Jacobs W Lee Henning, Rudy Kay W The Mummy, Donna Christanello & Barbara Nichols W Bette Boucher & Toni Rose, Tojo Yamamoto W Roger Kirby, Gene & Lars & Gene Anderson W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George Becker, Les Thatcher & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos.

Wednesday, December 27, 1967
Raleigh - The Infernos W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Pampero Firpo & Rocky Hamilton, Luther Lindsay W The Mummy, Les Thatcher W El Matador.
 
Thursday, December 28, 1967
Winston-Salem - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, The Infernos W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Tojo Yamamoto, Bob Nandor W Chuck Conley, Luther Lindsay W Pancho Villa, Barbara Nichols W Bette Boucher, 4,000.
 
Friday, December 29, 1967
Charleston TV – The Infernos W Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Lee Henning & The Mummy.
Florence, AL TV – Gene & Lars Anderson W Amazing Zuma & Roger Kirby, Tojo Yamamoto W Alex Medina, Les Thatcher W Pancho Valdez.
Lynchburg – Gene & Lars Anderson W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Tojo Yamamoto W Alex Medina, Jim Grabmire W Roger Kirby.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rocky Hamilton W Jesse James, Bob Nandor W Tiny Mills, Tammy Jones & Toni Rose W Donna Christanello & Barbara Owens.
 
Saturday, December 30, 1967
Roanoke TV – Abe Jacobs W Pancho Valdez, Tojo Yamamoto W Alex Medina, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee.
Roanoke – Alex Medina & Bob Nandor W Tiny Mills & Pancho Valdez, George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Joyce Grable W Penny Banner, Jim Grabmire W The Matador.
 
 
 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Oct 25th, 2011 04:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks as always to clip corner.

7/1/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Klondike Bill beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Greg Peterson vs Jan Madrid
The Mummy vs Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James vs Frank Hickey

7/4/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki vs Les Thatcher & Jesse James
Chief Little Eagle vs The Mummy
Jerry London vs Tony Romano

7/4/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott dcor Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Nelson Royal 2/3
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Donna Christian & Doris Nichols
Pampero Firpo beat Don Chuy
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos

7/6/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott on a 3rd fall dq
Missouri Mauler beat Nelson Royal
Jesse James & Les Thatcher beat Jan Madrid & Bull Ramos
Pampero Firpo beat Don Chuy
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Att: 2,500

7/7/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Klondike Bill beat The Mummy
Fabulous Moolah beat Doris Nichols
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano
Att: “Capacity Crowd”

7/7/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Les Thatcher & Jesse James beat Jan Madrid & Gene Dundee
Nelson Royal beat Angelo Martinelli
Chief Little Eagle beat Bull Ramos

7/8/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Walt Bruckner
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki 2-0, 1st fall by dq
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal 2/3
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Romano via pin in 15:00
Greg Peterson beat Pedro Godoy with a backslide in 15:00

7/8/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Klondike Bill vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Chief Little Eagle vs Gene Dundee
Jerry London vs Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James vs The Mummy

7/10/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Handicap Match
George Becker beat Missouri Mauler so Mauler didn’t even get the chance to wrestle Johnny Weaver
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
The Infernos beat Chief Little Eagle & Jerry London
Pampero Firpo beat Jesse James

7/10/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki dq
Roger Kirby beat Gene Dundee
Dennis Hall drew Pedro Godoy

7/11/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal & Klondike Bill vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler vs Chief Little Eagle

7/11/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No dq Match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Luther Lindsay beat Gene Dundee
The Mummy beat Pedro Godoy
Note: Lindsay billed as US Negro Champion.

7/13/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Referee Jack Vansky, No dq Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson when referee Vansky reversed his original decision in the 3rd fall
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat Jan Madrid & Gene Dundee 2/3
Chief Little Eagle beat Tony Romano
Att: 3,000

7/13/67 Sumter, SC @ Riley Baseball Park
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs The Infernos
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson vs Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Bull Ramos vs Jesse James
Jerry London vs Les Thtacher

7/14/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a reverse decision dq when Klondike Bill convinced the referee that manager Homer O’Dell had been giving Bogni and Lubich “illegal help.”
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler dq
Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Dundee via pin
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid


7/14/67 Statesville, NC @ Tiger Stadium
Referee Angelo Martinelli
The Infernos ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki when Becker pinned Sasaki in the 3rd fall
Bull Ramos beat Dennis Hall via pin in 14:51 after a bodyslam
The Mummy beat Roger Kirby in 15:10
Att: 1,000

7/15/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Sam Roberts
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Klondike Bill & Les Thatcher (sub Greg Peterson) 2/3
The Mummy beat Tony Romano in 16:00
Sonny Fargo (sub Les Thatcher) beat Jan Madrid

7/15/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
The Infernos vs Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler vs Chief Little Eagle
Luther Lindsay vs Pedro Godoy
Jerry London vs Bull Ramos

7/17/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver dq
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Pampero Firpo beat Dennis Hall
Note: You have this as Norfolk, VA.

7/17/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Klondike Bill & Haru Sasaki
Amazing Zuma beat Les Thatcher
Bull Ramos drew Roger Kirby

7/18/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Klondike Bill & The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Bull Ramos beat Dennis Hall 2/3
Pampero Firpo beat Pedro Godoy
Gene Dundee drew Jerry London

7/18/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Luther Lindsay beat The Mummy
Chief Little Eagle beat Tinker Todd

7/20/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Referee Walter Bruckner
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 3rd fall dq
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Chief Little Eagle vs Gene Dundee
Jerry London vs Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher vs Tony Romano

7/21/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott on a 2nd fall dq
Missouri Mauler beat George Becker 2/3
Johnny Weaver beat The Mummy
Chief Little Eagle beat Jan Madrid
Bull Ramos beat Roger Kirby

7/21/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Klondike Bill & The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Les Thatcher beat Tony Romano
Greg Peterson beat Jerry London
Angelo Martinelli drew Pedro Godoy

7/24/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver 2/3 (disputed finish, Becker & Weaver refused to surrender belts)
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Greg Peterson beat PY Chung dq
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Romano

7/24/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Texas Royal Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Luther Lindsay & Rudy Kay beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Klondike Bill beat Bull Ramos
Les Thatcher beat Pedro Godoy
Note: Lindsay billed as Negro Champion

7/25/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson on a 2nd fall COR
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Les Thatcher vs Jan Madrid
Rudy Kay vs Gene Dundee

7/25/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wire Match
George Becker beat Homer O’Dell
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver on a 3rd fall COR
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Pampero Firpo beat Pedro Godoy
Angelo Martinelli beat Tony Romano

7/27/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos 2-0
Jerry London beat The Mummy on a 3rd fall dq
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher beat Tony Romano

7/28/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Lumberjack Match
Klondike Bill & The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Luther Lindsay vs The Mummy
Les Thatcher vs Bull Ramos
Greg Peterson vs Jan Madrid
Note: Lindsay billed as Southern Negro Heavyweight Champion

7/31/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
No dq Match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos dq
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher drew Bull Ramos

7/31/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Falls Count Anywhere
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson ddq Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Klondike Bill beat The Mummy
Rudy Kay beat Gene Dundee

more later ...



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 25th, 2011 04:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
8/1/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Chief Little Eagle vs Jack Vansky
The Mummy vs Angelo Martinelli

8/1/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Jerry London drew Bull Ramos
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid

8/3/67 Winston Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
The Infernos beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Nelson Royal beat Bull Ramos
Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 3rd fall dq
Jerry London beat Greg Peterson in 14:00 with an abdominal stretch
Les Thatcher beat Pedro Godoy
Att: 5,167

8/5/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Walter Bruckner
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal drew PY Chung & Haru Sasaki when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Jerry London beat Gene Dundee
Bull Ramos beat Pedro Godoy via pin after a series of body slams

8/7/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos dq
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Luther Lindsay beat Gene Dundee
Les Thatcher beat Tony Romano

8/7/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott beat Chief Little Eagle
Sandy Scott beat Jan Madrid

8/8/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Battle of the Bullies
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Chief Little Eagle vs Pedro Godoy
Rudy Kay vs Jerry London

8/8/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Les Thatcher beat Gene Dundee

8/11/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
Amazing Zuma drew PY Chung
Nelson Royal beat Haru Sasaki
Jerry London beat Jan Madrid

8/11/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Ramos
Les Thatcher beat Sonny Fargo

8/12/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
The Infernos vs Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Gene Dundee vs Chief Little Eagle
Tony Romano vs Jan Madrid

8/14/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Death Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson after 14 falls
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Nelson Royal beat Gene Dundee via pin
Rudy Kay drew Chief Little Eagle

8/15/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver 2/3
The Infernos no contest Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
Rudy Kay beat Jan Madrid
Les Thatcher beat Tony Romano
Att: “largest crown at Township in five years.”
Note; The main event was another match where Becker & Weaver lost but refused to give up the tag title. Title held up pending rematch next week.

8/15/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Fall Count Anywhere
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal 2/3
Chief Little Eagle beat Bull Ramos
Jerry London beat The Mummy

8/16/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & Bull Ramos 2/3
Jerry London beat Gene Dundee via pin in 12:22 with a cradle
Rudy Kay beat Jan Madrid via pin in 14:58 after a series of dropkicks

8/18/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos 2/3
Klondike Bill beat The Mummy
PY Chung beat Greg Peterson
Haru Sasaki beat Angelo Martinelli

8/19/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
George Scott vs Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson vs Chief Little Eagle
Luther Lindsay vs Jan Madrid

8/21/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos dq
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby
Pampero Firpo beat Les Thatcher

8/21/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Tex McKenzie beat Bull Ramos via pin in 2:30
Nelson Royal drew Rudy Kay

8/22/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki to win the held up Southern Tag Title
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Chief Little Eagle vs Jerry London
Klondike Bill vs Bull Ramos

8/22/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott drew Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Godoy
Nelson Royal beat Greg Peterson

8/24/67 Statesville, NC @ Tiger Stadium
Card canceled due to weather
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3 60:00
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Luther Lindsay & Rudy Kay 2/3 45:00
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler vs Nelson Royal
Pampero Firpo vs Roger Kirby

8/25/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Falls Count Anywhere
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott on a 3rd fall dq
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Jerry London beat Bull Ramos
Jan Madrid drew Angelo Martinelli

8/25/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo on a reverse decision dq
The Infernos drew Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Roger Kirby beat Pedro Godoy
Gene Dundee beat Sonny Fargo

8/26/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Fence Match
George Becker vs Homer O’Dell
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Johnny Weaver vs The Mummy

8/28/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki on a 3rd fall dq
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby 2/3
Missouri Mauler drew Rudy Kay
Pampero Firpo beat Jerry London

8/28/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie beat Lars Anderson
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy
Gene Anderson beat Les Thatcher via pin
Johnny Weaver drew Chief Little Eagle

8/29/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs The Infernos
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki vs Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher

8/31/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos 2/3 60:00
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki vs Amazing Zuma & Jerry London 2/3 45:00
Chief Little Eagle vs Bull Ramos
Greg Peterson vs Jack Vansky

8/31/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Kentuckians Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby 2/3
Angelo Martinelli beat Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano beat Gene Dundee

8/31/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Tex McKenzie beat Lars Anderson on a 2nd fall dq
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson drew Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid
Nelson Royal beat The Mummy
Att: 3,000+



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Oct 25th, 2011 04:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/22/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Special Referee: Greg Peterson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Rudy Kay beat Jerry London
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez

9/23/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle 2/3
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay when Sasaki pinned Thatcher in the 3rd fall
Angelo Martinelli drew Gene Dundee
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano via pin in 13:00 with a cradle roll
Att: “large crowd”

9/23/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs Bull Ramos & The Mummy
Luther Lindsay vs Pancho Valdez
Jan Madrid vs Jerry London

9/25/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Amazing Zuma & Tex McKenzie & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell when Zuma beat Lubich in the 3rd fall
Nelson Royal beat PY Chung 2/3
Haru Sasaki beat Greg Peterson in 18:24
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy via pin in 17:10

9/25/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott & George Becker beat The Infernos & JC Dykes
Johnny Weaver beat George Two Ton Harris
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Bull Ramos beat Alex Medina

9/26/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott when Lars pinned George
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Les Thatcher beat Jim Osborne

9/29/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bull Ramos vs Chief Little Eagle
Rudy Kay vs Les Thatcher
The Mummy vs Alex Medina

9/29/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver but the belts were held up pending a rematch
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun beat The Infernos
George Two Ton Harris beat Greg Peterson
Roger Kirby beat Tony Romano

9/30/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo & George Two Ton Harris when Sandy pinned Harris in the 3rd fall
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Mummy & Jim Osborne 2-0
Referee Sam Roberts
Penny Banner dcor Tammy Jones in 11:00
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez via pin in 16:00 with a victory roll

9/30/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 3/5
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki vs Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Jerry London vs Jan Madrid
Alex Medina vs Sonny Fargo



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 25th, 2011 04:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
10/2/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott & George Becker beat The Infernos & JC Dykes 2/3
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki dq
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning
Les Thatcher beat Greg Peterson

10/2/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez via pin
Rudy Kay beat Jim Osborne

10/3/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby 2/3
Gene Dundee beat Greg Peterson
Pancho Valdez drew Jerry London

10/3/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo & George Two Ton Harris 2/3
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich drew Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Rudy Kay beat Bull Ramos
Les Thatcher drew The Mummy

10/5/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos on a 3rd fall dq
Jerry London & Greg Peterson beat Bull Ramos & Lee Henning
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos (sub Jan Madrid)
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Osborne

10/5/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo & George Two Ton Harris on a 3rd fall COR
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Alex Medina beat Gene Dundee
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez

10/6/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Double Purse Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tex McKenzie vs Gene Dundee
Nelson Royal vs George Two Ton Harris

10/7/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Judo Jack Terry
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle 2/3
Jerry London drew Bull Ramos
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez

10/7/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Lee Henning & Tony Romano vs Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
The Mummy vs Rudy Kay
Alex Medina vs Gene Dundee

10/9/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Bobby Red Cloud beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O'Dell on a reverse decision dq
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Two Ton Harris beat Dennis Hall
Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Dundee

10/9/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal 2/3
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby drew Bob Nandor
Lee Henning beat Tony Romano via pin

10/10/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos vs George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rudy Kay vs Lee Henning
Les Thatcher vs Pancho Valdez

10/12/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle 2/3
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat Bull Ramos & The Mummy 2/3
Jerry London beat Gene Dundee via pin
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky

10/12/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Bob Nandor beat Tony Romano
Pancho Valdez beat Jim Osborne

10/13/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott when Mauler pinned Sandy in the 3rd fall
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki on a 3rd fall dq
Les Thatcher beat Jim Osborne in 12:36
Bob Nandor beat The Mummy in 13:49
Att: “One of the biggest crowds of the year.”

10/14/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun when Bogni pinned Zuma in the 3rd fall
Non Title Match
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver drew PY Chung & Haru Sasaki when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Bob Nandor beat Bull Ramos
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli
Att: “near capacity crowd”

10/14/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Jerry London & Alex Medina vs Jim Osborne & Pancho Valdez
Roger Kirby vs Jan Madrid
Dennis Hall vs Sonny Fargo

10/19/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby 2/3
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christian
Pancho Valdez beat Alex Medina

10/27/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos 2/3
Penny Banner & Donna Christian beat Tammy Jones & Toni Rose 2/3
Lee Henning beat Dennis Hall
Bob Nandor drew Roger Kirby

10/30/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki dq
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pin
Rudy Kay drew Pampero Firpo

10/31/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos 3/5
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby

10/31/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Fence Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki on a 3rd fall dq
Bob Nandor beat Bull Ramos
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Oct 25th, 2011 06:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/9/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo 2/3
PY Chung & Haru Sasaki drew Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Haystack Calhoun beat George Two Ton Harris
Dennis Hall beat Bull Ramos

11/9/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos 3/5
Bob Nandor & Jerry London beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Pancho Valdez beat Alex Medina

11/16/67 Lincolnton, NC @ West Lincoln High School Gym
The Infernos vs Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
Les Thatcher vs The Matador
Penny Banner vs Jean Dorsey

11/16/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning (sub Missouri Mauler) & Pampero Firpo
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy
Luther Lindsay (sub Lee Henning) beat Dennis Hall but refused to accept the victory because Hall was injured

11/17/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Texas Royal Match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki dq
Roger Kirby beat Alex Medina
Chuck Conley beat The Matador

11/17/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson when Weaver pinned Gene in the 3rd fall
Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun beat Pampero Firpo & Tiny Mills 2/3
Luther Lindsay beat Steve Stanley via pin
Dennis Hall drew Bob Nandor 20:00

11/18/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Dennis Hall beat Pancho Valdez in 14:00 with a small package
Angelo Martinelli beat The Matador in 12:00 with an abdominal stretch

11/18/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Pampero Firpo & Tiny Mills
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs The Mummy & Lee Henning
Jerry London vs Steve Stanlee
Sonny Fargo vs Bob Nandor

11/20/67 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Missouri Mauler 2/3
Haystack Calhoun in Becker & Weaver’s corner to counter manager JC Dykes
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Penny Banner & Barbara Nichols beat Tammy Jones & Toni Rose
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Lee Henning
Les Thatcher beat Steve Stanlee
Pampero Firpo drew Rudy Kay

11/20/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Jerry London drew The Mummy
Chief Little Eagle beat Tiny Mills

11/21/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
The Infernos vs Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Chuck Conley vs Bob Nandor
Jerry London vs Alex Medina

11/21/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & NWA Champion Gene Kiniski beat Luther Lindsay & Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun 2/3
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Dennis Hall beat Steve Stanlee
Roger Kirby drew Lee Henning

11/23/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle 2/3
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Dennis Hall beat Tiny Mills
Roger Kirby beat Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina drew Chuck Conley
Att: 2,500

11/24/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat The Infernos
Bob Nandor beat The Mummy
Tiny Mills beat Chuck Conley

11/25/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo on a 3rd fall dq
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat The Mummy & Lee Henning 2/3
Luther Lindsay beat Tiny Mills
Chuck Conley beat Alex Medina

11/25/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Dennis Hall vs Steve Stanlee
Roger Kirby vs Pancho Valdez

11/27/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott drew Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo when the 45 minute time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Rudy Kay beat Tiny Mills
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

11/27/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle when Lars pinned Little Eagle in the 3rd fall
The Mummy & Lee Henning beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby when The Mummy beat Hall in the 3rd fall
Luther Lindsay beat The Matador via pin in 6:08
Chuck Conley beat Jerry London in 11:02

11/27/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat PY Chung & Haru Sasaki 2/3
Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez via pin
Steve Stanlee drew Rick Hunter

11/28/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Southern Champion Johnny Weaver vs Missouri Mauler
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs PY Chung & Haru Sasaki
Pampero Firpo vs Bob Nandor
The Matador vs Rick Hunter
The Mummy vs Rudy Kay

11/28/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott 2/3
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson on a 3rd fall dq
Luther Lindsay beat Alex Medina
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire

11/30/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos 2/3
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Bob Nandor beat Steve Stanlee
Tiny Mills beat Jerry London

11/30/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver no decision Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat PY Cung & Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby beat Jim Grabmire
The Matador beat Dennis Hall

11/30/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott ddq Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 3rd fall
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Chuck Conley
Rick Hunter beat Pancho Valdez



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Oct 25th, 2011 06:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
12/15/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay vs The Mummy & Lee Henning
Jerry London vs Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina vs The Matador

12/25/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Death Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
Barbara Owens vs Tammy Jones
Bob Nandor & Alex Medina vs Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
Jesse James vs The Matador

12/26/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Southern Tag Team Champions George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson dq
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs Lee Henning & Tiny Mills
Roger Kirby vs Steve Stanlee
The Mummy vs Bob Nandor

12/26/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
PY Chung vs Jesse James
Barbara Nichols vs Toni Rose

12/28/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Kentuckian Tiny Anderson won a 10 Man Battle Royal for $750
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat The Mummy & Lee Henning
Toni Rose beat Barbara Nichols
Kentuckian Tiny Anderson beat Tiny Mills
Alex Medina beat The Matador

12/28/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Texas Death Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson after 14 falls
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi dq
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christian
Jim Grabmire beat Roger Kirby
Att: “Packed House”

12/30/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee Jack Terry
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson on a 3rd fall dq
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman 2-0
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby
Angelo Martinelli beat Chuck Conley

Thanks again to clip corner.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Oct 27th, 2011 02:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
Hey Claw,

I see where I have the same results listed for Raleigh on Dec. 12 and Dec. 27. Can you check against what you have from Clip Corner?

Also, when I posted the first half of 1967 awhile back you added much from March thru June but nothing from January or February. Do you have anything to add there?

Thanks!

AndyO

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Oct 27th, 2011 03:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Nothing to add for January or February. Those listings must have been shared at some point.

Here's what I have for Raleigh in December of 1967.

12/5/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos ddq Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal 2/3
PY Chung beat Bob Nandor
Luther Lindsay beat Tiny Mills

12/12/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Texas Royal Match
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle 2/3
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo dq
Luther Lindsay beat The Mummy
Les Thatcher beat The Matador

12/26/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs The Infernos
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
PY Chung vs Jesse James
Barbara Nichols vs Toni Rose

No show on December 27, 1967. It was held the night before. Only have the lineup.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:20 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic results July-Dec 1967 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems