WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Wilbur Snyder record book  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 06:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
286th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
3/14/1953 North Hollywood CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Honest John Cretoria
Sandor Szabo beat Wild Red Berry
Count DaVinci & Tom Renesto beat Juan Sepeda & Frankie Murdoch
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ed Gardenia

3/21/1953 North Hollywood CA
Bob Corby vs Wilbur Snyder
Baron Michele Leone vs Sandor Szabo
Warren Bockwinkel vs Chris Zaharias
Dick Chaffin vs Thor Hagen

3/24/1953 South Gate CA
Wilbur Snyder draw Sandor Szabo
Sandor Szabo vs Chris Zaharias
Kenny Ackles beat Hal Kanner
Jim Mitchell beat Pepi Pasquale
Warren Bockwinkel beat Karl Davis
Joe Pazandak beat Lee Grable

3/25/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Pepi Pasquale
Ben Sharpe & Mike Sharpe draw Leo Nomellini & Sandor Szabo
Danny Savich beat Fred Blassie
Dr Lee Grable draw Jim Mitchell
Ken Ackles beat Hal Kanner

3/26/1953 Long Beach CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Zaharias
Leo Nomellini beat Danny Savich
Mr Moto beat Ali Pasha
Jim Mitchell beat Hal Kanner

4/1/1953 Los Angeles CA
Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton
Fred Blassie draw Krippler Karl Davis
Gino Garibaldi beat Hal Kanner
Pepper Gómez beat Ed Gardenia
Warren Bockwinkel beat Brother Frank Jares by 2 falls to 1

4/6/1953 Wilmington, CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Schnabel

4/8/1953 Los Angeles CA
Baron Michele Leone beat Joe Pazandak
Sandor Szabo beat Jim Mitchell
Wilbur Snyder beat Pepe Pasquale
Fred Blassie draw Pat Meehan
Danny Savich beat Thor Hagen

4/10/1953 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Champ Pazandak

4/13/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Schnabel
Steve Novak beat John Cretoria
Jack McDonald beat Dr Lee Grable
Baron Michele Leone beat Freddie Blassie COR

4/14/1953 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat John Cretoria
Danny Savich draw Freddie Blassie
Jack McDonald beat Leo Garibaldi
Baron Michele Leone draw Sandor Szabo

4/15/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Ali Pasha
Pepper Gómez beat Lee Savoldi
Danny Savich beat Dennis Clary
Jesse James draw Joe Pazandak
Enrique Torres beat Fred Atkins

4/17/1953 Hollywood CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo

4/18/1953 North Hollywood, CA
Wilbur Snyder draw Joe Pazandak

4/20/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Pat Neehan
Pepper Gómez beat John Cretoria
Ali Pasha draw Steve Novak
Baron Michele Leone draw Jack McDonald

4/21/1953 San Diego CA
Danny Savich draw Wilbur Snyder
Steve Novak beat John Cretoria
Jack McDonald beat Kenny Ackles
Baron Michele Leone beat Sandor Szabo

4/22/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Joe Pazandak & Danny Savich
Dennis Clary draw Jim Mitchell
Steve Novak beat Fritz Schnabel
Apache Craig beat Harry Armus
Baron Michele Leone draw Enrique Torres

4/23/1953 Oxnard CA
Wilbur Snyder & Dennis Clary beat Sockeye Jack McDonald & Danny Savich
Black Panther beat Tony Morelli
Pepper Gomez beat Dr Lee Grable

4/24/1953 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Sockeye Jack McDonald
Warren Bockwinkel & Sandor Szabo vs Great Bolo & Danny Savich

4/25/1953 North Hollywood CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Ali Pasha & Danny Savich

4/27/1953 Los Angeles CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich & Sockeye Jack McDonald
Fred Blassie beat Tony Morelli
Pepper Gómez beat Fritz Schnabel
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ali Pasha

4/28/1953 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Howard Cantonwine
Sandor Szabo beat Jack McDonald
Jack McDonald draw Jesse James
Baron Michele Leone DCOR Gorgeous George

4/29/1953 Los Angeles CA
Baron Michele Leone & Gino Garibaldi beat Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder
Warren Bockwinkel beat Jim Mitchell
Pepper Gomez draw Pepi Pasquale
Steve Novak beat Great Bard
John Cretoria draw Jerry Christy

5/1/1953 Santa Monica CA
Joe Champ Pazandak draw Wilbur Snyder
Gino Garibaldi beat Jim Mitchell
Pepper Gomez beat Ali Pasha
Sockeye Jack McDonald & Danny Savich beat Warren Bockwinkel & Sandor Szabo

5/4/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Sockeye Jack McDonald
Fred Blassie draw Billy Varga
Pepe Pasquale beat Kenny Ackles
Lee Savoldi beat Pepper Gomez

5/5/1953 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich
Dr Lee Grable draw Pepper Gómez
Freddie Blassie beat Mel Peters
Baron Michele Leone beat Gorgeous George

5/6/1953 Los Angeles CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Baron Michele Leone & Gino Garibaldi
Joe Champ Pazandak draw Fred Blassie
Steve Novak draw Danny Savich
Jim Mitchell draw Jerry Christy
Peppi Pasquale beat Abe Stein

5/7/1953 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Ali Pasha
Nell Stewart beat Lilly Bitters
Gregorio Irabarren beat Joe Campbell
Gregorio Irabarren beat Al Lombardi
Einar Olsen beat Danny O'Rourke

5/11/1953 Hollywood CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Warren Bockwinkel
Wild Red Berry beat Fred Blassie
Pepi Pasquale beat Mel Peters
Bob Bristol draw Dave Levin

5/12/1953 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Wild Red Berry
Steve Novak beat Mel Peters
Freddie Blassie draw Leo Garibaldi
Jack McDonald beat Sandor Szabo

5/13/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Blassie
Baron Michele Leone beat Gino Garibaldi
Wild Red Berry beat Dr Lee Grable via pin
Ali Pasha draw Pepe Pasquale
Jesse James draw Pat Meehan

5/15/1953 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Gino Garibaldi

5/16/1953 Visalia CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Mel Peters DQ
Al Kashey beat Lee Savoldi
Jesse James draw Pepi Pasquale
Jack McDonald beat Gino Garibaldi

5/18/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder draw Joe Pazandak
Wild Red Berry beat Fred Blassie
Ali Pasha beat Juan Hernández
Pepi Pasquale beat Dr Lee Grable

5/19/1953 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Baron Leone & Gino Garibaldi
Tony Morelli beat Juan Hernández
Ali Pasha beat Jim Mitchell
Billy Varga draw Warren Bockwinkel

5/20/1953 Los Angeles CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder draw Joe Champ Pazandak & Wild Red Berry
Gino Garibaldi beat Fred Blassie
Juan Hernández draw Ted Tourtas
Al Kashey beat Pepper Gómez
Warren Bockwinkel beat Mel Peters

5/22/1953 Indio CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Warren Bockwinkel
Juan Hernandez vs Wild Red Berry
Lee Grable vs Mel Peters

5/23/1953 Visalia CA
Wilbur Snyder Juan Hernández & Al Kashey beat Mel Peters Dennis Clary & Ali Pasha
Sandor Szabo beat Jack McDonald

5/25/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wild Red Berry & Sockeye Jack McDonald beat Wilbur Snyder & Fred Blassie
Al Kashey beat Mel Peters
Pepi Pasquale beat Pat Meehan
Warren Bockwinkel beat Karl Davis

5/26/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis

5/26/1953 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Wild Red Berry
Jack Britton draw Steve Novak
Freddie Blassie beat Ali Pasha
Tom Thumb & Vito Gonzales beat Tuffy McCra & Little Beaver

5/27/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat The Champ Joe Pazandak DQ
Fred Blassie beat Pat Meehan
Al Kashey beat Jack Britton
Kenny Ackles draw Pepi Pasquale
Tom Thumb & Vito Gonzales beat Little Beaver & Tuffy McCra

5/29/1953 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Wild Red Berry

6/1/1953 Las Vegas NV
Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Garibaldi

6/2/1953 South Gate CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis
Gino Garibaldi draw Warren Bockwinkel
Pepi Pasquale beat Kenny Ackles
Dave Levin beat John Cretoria

6/3/1953 Los Angeles CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Garibaldi & Wild Red Berry
Steve Novak beat Ted Tourtas
Al Kashey draw Jesse James
Pepi Pasquale beat Tony Morelli
Warren Bockwinkel beat Pepper Gómez

6/5/1953 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Wild Red Berry
Billy Varga & Dave Levin beat King Kong Kashey & Gino Garibaldi
Pepe Pasquale beat Steve Novak
Jesse James drew Tony Morelli

6/6/1953 Visalia CA
Al Kashey beat Lee Savoldi
Ali Pasha beat Black Tony
Mr Moto beat Wilbur Snyder
King Kong Kashey beat Sandor Szabo

6/8/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wild Red Berry beat Wilbur Snyder
Al Kashey draw Johnny Demchuk
John Tolos beat Kenny Ackles
Wild Red Berry beat Pepi Pasquale

6/9/1953 San Diego CA
Gino Garibaldi beat Wilbur Snyder
Pepe Pasquale draw Steve Novak
John Tolos beat Jesse James
Danny McShain beat Wild Red Berry

6/10/1953 Los Angeles CA
Mr Moto & Gino Garibaldi beat Wilbur Snyder & Jesse James
Black Tony beat John Cretoria
Jack McDonald draw Kenny Ackles
Al Kashey beat Steve Novak
Danny McShain beat Warren Bockwinkel

6/15/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Larry Hamilton beat Sockeye Jack McDonald & Mr Moto
Johnny Demchuk beat Ali Pasha
John Tolos beat Steve Novak
Warren Bockwinkel beat Bob Corby

6/16/1953 San Diego CA
Mr Moto beat Wilbur Snyder
John Tolos beat Ali Pasha
Larry Hamilton beat Jack McDonald
Danny McShain beat Gino Garibaldi

6/17/1953 Los Angeles CA
Danny McShain draw Wilbur Snyder
Dennis Clary draw Thor Hagen
Tommy O'Toole beat Jesse James
Gino Garibaldi draw Larry Hamilton
Sandor Szabo & Pepi Pasquale beat Mr Moto & Ivan the Terrible

6/19/1953 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo draw Mr Moto & Gino Garibaldi
John Tolos draw Kenny Ackles
Tommy O'Toole beat Dennis Clary
Danny McShain beat Dave Levin

6/20/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Jack McDonald
Sandor Szabo vs Danny McShain
Tommy O'Toole vs Peppi Pasquale
Ali Pasha vs Jesse James

6/22/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Billy Varga beat Sockeye Jack McDonald & John Tolos
Johnny Demchuk draw Pepi Pasquale
Bud Curtis beat Dennis Clary
Larry Hamilton beat Warren Bockwinkel

6/23/1953 South Gate CA
Wilbur Snyder & Warren Bockwinkel NC Sockeye Jack McDonald & Tommy O'Toole
Abe Kashey beat Johnny Dugan
Billy Varga beat John Tolos

6/24/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo draw Mr Moto & Danny McShain
John Cretoria draw Red Shoes Dugan
John Tolos draw Pepi Pasquale
Tommy O'Toole beat Steve Novak
Larry Hamilton beat Jack McDonald

6/25/1953 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr Moto
Buzz Jones vs Treach Phillips
Frank Faketty beat Tommy O'Toole
Claude Lacy beat Cliff Theide

6/27/1953 North Hollywood CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Sockeye Jack McDonald & Tommy O'Toole

6/29/1953 Los Angeles CA
Sockeye Jack McDonald & John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez
Pat Fraley beat Steve Novak
Bud Curtis draw Pepi Pasquale
Larry Hamilton draw Mr Moto

6/30/1953 San Diego CA TV
Mr Moto & Gino Garibaldi beat Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
Pepe Pasquale beat Johnny Demchuk
Bud Curtis NC Freddie Blassie
Larry Hamilton draw Tommy O'Toole

7/1/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Danny McShain & Mr Moto
Larry Hamilton beat Ted Christy
Warren Bockwinkel beat Jesse James
Mark Lewin draw Tommy O’Toole
Dennis Clary draw Tom Renesto

7/2/1953 Long Beach CA
Mr Moto & Tommy O'Toole beat Wilbur Snyder & Billy Varga

7/3/1953 Santa Monica CA
Mr Moto beat Wilbur Snyder
Fred Blassie & Pepe Pasquale draw Gino Garibaldi & Tommy O'Toole

7/9/1953 Salt Lake City UT
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder
Gypsy Joe beat George Craig
Buzz Jones beat Treach Phillips
Warren Bockwinkel draw Sugy Hayamaka

9/1/1953 Edmonton AB
Wilbur Snyder draw Warren Bockwinkel
Joe Blanchard beat Ed Gardenia
George Macricostas draw Lou Pitoscia
George Gordienko beat Jack Kelly
Jack McDonald won battle royal

9/8/1953 Edmonton AB
George Gordienko Lou Sjoberg & Wilbur Snyder beat Ed Gardenia Jack Kelly & Jack McDonald
Warren Bockwinkel beat Toar Morgan
Joe Blanchard draw George Macricostas

9/15/1953 Edmonton AB
Jack McDonald beat Wilbur Snyder
George Macricostas beat Toar Morgan
Lou Pitoscia beat Warren Bockwinkel DQ
Lou Sjoberg drew Jack Kelly

9/22/1953 Edmonton AB
Wilbur Snyder & Warren Bockwinkel beat Jack Kelly & Sockeye Jack McDonald
Lou Pitoscia beat Lou Sjoberg
Gene Kiniski beat Toar Morgan
George Macricostas beat Joe Blanchard

10/6/1953 Edmonton AB
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack McDonald
Con Bruno & George Macricostas beat Warren Bockwinkel & George Gordienko
Lou Sjoberg beat Joe Blanchard
Toar Morgan draw Ed Gardenia

11/30/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Warren Bockwinkel beat Aldo Bogni & Jack McDonald
Antone Leone beat Pete Peterson
Johnny Demchuk draw Wild Red Berry
Sandor Szabo beat Lord Blears

12/2/1953 San Diego CA
Lord James Blears & Antone Ripper Leone beat Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
Johnny Demchuk beat Rey Urbano
Jack McDonald draw Warren Bockwinkel
Don Arnold beat Aldo Bogni

12/7/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears
Frenchy Roy beat Red Shoes Dugan
Don Arnold draw Hans Schnabel
Aldo Bogni beat Warren Bockwinkel

12/9/1953 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Lord James Blears & Antone Ripper Leone
Johnny Demchuk beat Tom Renesto
Pat Fraley draw Warren Bockwinkel
Don Arnold beat Jack McDonald

12/10/1953 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears

12/12/1953 North Hollywood CA
Lord Leslie Carlton & Hans Schnabel beat Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo

12/14/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Aldo Bogni
Frenchy Roy beat Lee Savoldi
Jack McDonald draw Warren Bockwinkel
Lord Blears beat Don Arnold

12/15/1953 South Gate CA
Hans Schnabel draw Wilbur Snyder
Pat Fraley beat Tom Renesto
Dennis Clary beat Abe Zvonkin
Hans Schnabel draw Wilbur Snyder
Billy Varga NC Lord Blears

12/16/1953 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Arnold
Johnny Demchuk beat Frenchy Roy
Antone Leone draw Warren Bockwinkel
Jack McDonald beat Leo Garibaldi

12/17/1953 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schnabel
Sugy Hayamaka vs Karl Gray

12/19/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel
Dennis Clary draw Warren Bockwinkel
Aldo Bogni beat Don Arnold

12/21/1953 Hollywood CA
Wilbur Snyder draw Lord James Blears
Antone Leone draw Warren Bockwinkel
Don Arnold beat Jack McDonald
Mr Moto beat Sandor Szabo

12/22/1953 South Gate CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Pat Fraley
Johnny Demchuck beat Red Shoes Dugan
Dennis Clary draw Karl Davis
Billy Varga draw Lord Blears

12/23/1953 Los Angeles CA
Billy Varga & Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel & Pat Fraley
Mr Moto beat Lord James Blears
Antone Leone beat Leo Garibaldi
Warren Bockwinkel draw Sockeye Jack McDonald
Tom Renesto beat Rey Urbano

12/25/1953 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Aldo Bogni

12/28/1953 Los Angeles CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Mr Moto & Hans Schnabel
Aldo Bogni beat Juan Hernández
Bud Curtis beat Don Arnold
Gori Guerrero beat Antone Leone

12/29/1953 South Gate CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Sockeye Jack McDonald
Dave Levin draw Frenchy Roy
Karl Davis & Hans Schnabel beat Warren Bockwinkel & Dennis Clary

12/30/1953 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel
Frenchy Roy draw Johnny Demchuk
Antone Leone beat Warren Bockwinkel
Bud Curtis beat Dennis Clary
Gori Guerrero beat Jack McDonald

Last edited on Fri Sep 27th, 2019 06:39 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 06:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
287th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/4/1954 Los Angeles CA
Mr Moto & Bud Curtis beat Lord James Blears & Wilbur Snyder
Mario DeSouza beat Juan Hernández
Gori Guerrero beat Frenchy Roy
Sandor Szabo beat Aldo Bogni

1/5/1954 San Diego CA
Karl Davis & Hans Schnabel beat Gori Guerrero & Wilbur Snyder
Mario DeSouza beat Antone Leone
Bud Curtis beat Warren Bockwinkel
Mr Moto beat Sandor Szabo

1/6/1954 Los Angeles CA
Bud Curtis & Mr Moto beat Wilbur Snyder & Dr Lee Grable
Johnny Demchuk draw Tom Renesto
Mario DeSouza beat Don Arnold
Gori Guerrero beat Hardy Kruskamp
Sandor Szabo beat Antone Leone

1/11/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr Moto won International TV Title
Ray Stevens beat Ben Sherman
Aldo Bogni beat Warren Bockwinkel
Bud Curtis & Hans Schnabel draw Sandor Szabo & Mario DeSouza

1/12/1954 San Diego CA
Karl Davis & Hans Schnabel beat Wilbur Snyder & Mario DeSouza
Ben Sherman beat Juan Hernández
Ray Stevens beat Tom Renesto
Bud Curtis draw Gori Guerrero
Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto DQ

1/13/1954 Los Angeles CA
Dr Lee Grable & Wilbur Snyder beat Mr Moto & Bud Curtis
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Sandor Szabo
Mario DeSouza beat Aldo Bogni
Gory Guerrero beat Tom Renesto
Ray Stevens beat Red Vagnonne

1/14/1954 Long Beach CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Krippler Karl Davis
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Lord James Blears
Billy Varga draw Antone Leone
Dave Levin beat Red Vagonne

1/16/1954 Visalia CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel
Gori Guerrero beat Frenchy Roy
Bud Curtis beat Dr Lee Grable
Mario DeSouza beat Antone Leone

1/18/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Hans Schnabel & Bud Curtis won International TV Tag Title
Ray Stevens beat Karl Davis
Mario DeSouza beat Antone Leone
Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Demchuck

1/19/1954 San Diego CA

1/22/1954 Santa Monica CA
Lord James Blears draw Wilbur Snyder
Mario DeSouza & Dr Lee Grable draw Bud Curtis & Aldo Bogni
Hans Schnabel draw Krippler Karl Davis
Red Vagnone beat Frenchy Roy

1/23/1954 Visalia CA
Wilbur Snyder & Mario DeSouza beat Bud Curtis & Aldo Bogni
Ray Stevens beat Red Vagnonne
Gory Guerrero beat Tom Renesto

1/25/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Lord James Blears & John Tolos won International TV Tag Team Title
Bud Curtis beat Gory Guerrero
Ray Stevens beat Red Vagnone
Johnny Demchuk beat Frenchie Roy

1/26/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis
Gori Guerrero beat Red Vagnone
Bull Walter beat Tom Renesto
Lord Carlton & The Swami beat Lord Blears & Ray Stevens

1/27/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Mario DeSouza beat Krippler Karl Davis & Pat Fraley
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Dr Lee Grable
Bob Bristol beat Johnny Red Shoes Dugan
Gory Guerrero beat Antone Leone
Ben Sherman draw Johnny Demchuck

1/28/1954 Long Beach CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Pat Fraley
Lord Leslie Carlton & Hindu Swami beat Lord James Blears & Dave Levin
Bud Curtis beat Ray Stevens
Gory Guerrero beat Ben Sherman

2/1/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat John Tolos
Ray Stevens beat Frenchy Roy
Karl Davis beat Juan Hernández
Buck Davidson & Bud Curtis vs Dr Lee Grable & Gori Guerrero

2/2/1954 San Diego CA
Lord Blears & Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Carlton & The Swami
Buck Davidson beat Juan Hernández
Bud Curtis draw Gori Guerrero
John Tolos beat Mario DeSouza

2/3/1954 Los Angeles CA
John Tolos & Krippler Karl Davis beat Wilbur Snyder & Mario DeSouza
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Sandor Szabo
Bud Curtis beat Ray Stevens
Dr Lee Grable beat Frenchy Roy
Juan Hernandez beat Aldo Bogni

2/4/1954 Long Beach CA
Lord James Blears & Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Leslie Carlton & Hindu Swami
Gory Guerrero draw Bud Curtis
Antone Leone beat Ray Stevens
Johnny Demchuck beat Red Vagonne

2/5/1954 Santa Monica CA
John Tolos & Bud Curtis beat Wilbur Snyder & Dr Lee Grable
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Mario DeSouza
Pat Fraley beat Frenchy Roy
Buck Davidson draw Gory Guerrero

2/8/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Mr Moto & Karl Davis
Buck Davidson beat Johnny Demchuk
John Tolos beat Pat Fraley
Lord Carlton beat Ray Stevens

2/9/1954 San Diego CA
Lord Carlton & John Tolos beat Lord Blears & Wilbur Snyder
Buck Davidson beat Ben Sherman
Gori Guerrero beat Antone Leone
Bud Curtis draw Mario DeSouza

2/10/1954 Los Angeles CA
Lord Leslie Carlton beat Sandor Szabo DQ
Lord James Blears & Wilbur Snyder beat Krippler Karl Davis & John Tolos
Gory Guerrero beat Dr Lee Grable
Mario DeSouza beat Pat Fraley
Juan Hernandez beat Ben Sherman

2/11/1954 Long Beach CA
Lord Leslie Carlton DDQ Lord James Blears
John Tolos draw Wilbur Snyder
Antone Leone beat Johnny Demchuck
Juan Hernandez beat Pat Fraley

2/12/1954 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Bud Curtis

2/15/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Lord Leslie Carlton & John Tolos
Bud Curtis beat Ray Stevens
Gori Guerrero beat John Cretoria
Lord Carlton beat Karl Davis

2/16/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Lord Leslie Carlton & John Tolos DQ
Gori Guerrero beat Ray Stevens
Buck Davidson draw Dr Lee Grable
Mr Moto beat Mario DeSouza

2/20/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears
John Tolos beat Juan Hernández
Ray Stevens beat Johnny Demchuk

2/24/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr Moto DQ
Lord Athol Layton & Lord James Blears beat John Tolos & Bud Curtis
Wild Red Berry beat Ray Stevens
Bobo Brazil beat Antone Leone
Jackie Nichols beat Buck Davidson

2/25/1954 Long Beach CA
Lord Layton beat Wilbur Snyder
John Tolos beat Mario DeSouza
Pedro Brazil beat John Cretoria
Lord Blears beat Lord Carlton DQ

2/25/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder draw Baron Michele Leone
Frank James & Don Kindred vs Sugy Hayamaka & Billy Hickson
Leo Wallick vs Karl Gray

2/26/1954 Santa Monica CA
Lord Athol Layton beat Wilbur Snyder

3/2/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis
Ray Stevens beat John Cretoria
Bud Curtis draw Jackie Nichols
Lord Carlton NC Sandor Szabo

3/3/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Lord Carlton & John Tolos
Baron Michele Leone beat Mr Moto
Gory Guerrero draw Jackie Nichols
Karl Davis draw Mario DeSouza
John Cretoria beat Dr Lee Grable

3/4/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr Moto
Karl Gray vs Sugy Hayamaka

3/8/1954 Los Angeles CA
Lord Athol Layton & Lord James Blears draw Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder
Pepi Pasquale beat John Cretoria
Mario DeSouza beat John Tolos
Bud Curtis beat Ray Stevens

3/9/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Lord Leslie Carlton & Mr Moto
Jackie Nichols beat Antone Leone
Lord Layton draw Mario DeSouza
Lord Blears beat John Tolos

3/10/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton DQ
Lord James Blears draw Wilbur Snyder
Gory Guerrero & Jackie Nichols beat Wild Red Berry & Danny McShain
Mr Moto beat John Tolos
Pedro Brazil beat John Cretoria
Pepe Pasquale beat Buck Davidson

3/13/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis
Bud Curtis draw Jackie Nichols
Pedro Brazil beat John Cretoria
Enrique Romero beat Buck Davidson

3/16/1954 El Paso TX
Wilbur Snyder & Ramon Torres beat Ali Bey & Mr X Gino Vagnone,
Danny McShain draw Lou Plummer
Nell Stewart beat Lee LaClaire
Doug Dawkins beat Joe Tomasso
Abe Coleman draw Ace Freeman

3/18/1954 Bakersfield CA
Lord Athol Layton & Lord James Blears beat Wilbur Snyder & Mario DeSouza
Danny McShain beat Sandor Szabo
Pedro Brazil beat Tom Renesto

3/22/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Layton
Ray Stevens beat Antone Leone
Leo Garibaldi beat Steve Gob
Danny McShain & Karl Davis beat Billy Varga & Jackie Nichols

3/23/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Bud Curtis
Gori Guerrero draw Leo Garibaldi
Ray Stevens beat Tom Renesto
Lord Blears & Lord Layton beat Danny McShain & Jack McDonald

3/24/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton DQ
Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice
John Cretoria beat Tom Renesto
Karl Davis beat Pepi Pasquale
Ray Stevens beat Bud Curtis
Danny McShain beat Gori Guerrero

3/25/1954 Bakersfield CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears
Gory Guerrero beat Jackie Nichols 2/3
Dave Levin beat Bud Curtis
Pedro Brazil beat Antone Leone

3/26/1954 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Pazandak
Dave Levin draw Mario DeSouza
Gori Guerrero beat Bud Curtis
Leo Garibaldi & Billy Varga draw Lord Blears & Lord Layton
Danny McShain beat Jackie Nichols

3/27/1954 Los Angeles CA
Lou Thesz draw Wilbur Snyder
John Cretoria draw Pepi Pasquale

3/30/1954 El Paso TX
Danny McShain NC Lou Plummer
Wilbur Snyder beat Bud Curtis
Ramon Torres beat Danny Savich
Abe Coleman draw Mr X Gino Vagnone
Ace Freeman draw Ali Bey

4/1/1954 Las Cruces NM
Wilbur Snyder vs Ali Bey
Danny McShain vs Ramon Torres
Bud Curtis vs Lou Plummer

4/2/1954 Alamogordo NM
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr X Gino Vagnone
Ramon Torres draw Bud Curtis
Danny McShain beat Ali Bey

4/3/1954 Carlsbad NM
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr X Gino Vagnone DQ
Bud Curtis draw Lou Plummer
Ramón Torres beat Ali Bey

4/4/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo
Don Eagle beat Billy Vargas
Jackie Nichols draw Pepi Pasquale
Dave Levin draw Gori Guerrero

4/5/1954 Hollywood CA
Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
Don Eagle draw Danny McShain
Bud Curtis draw Ray Stevens
Bobo Brazil beat Jack McDonald

4/6/1954 El Paso TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Plummer DQ
Little Beaver & Karl Kruger beat Mighty Schultz & Tom Thumb
Vincent Lopez & Ramon Torres draw Ali Bey & Mr X Gino Vagnone
Abe Coleman draw Leo Newman

4/7/54 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice
Don Eagle draw Great Bolo
Danny Savich draw Leo Garibaldi
Joe Pazandak beat Ray Stevens
Bobo Brazil beat Mario DeSouza

4/8/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Garibaldi DQ
Walter Kameroff vs Bill Sledge
Treach Phillips vs Chico Bonales
Sugy Hayamaka vs Karl Gray

4/9/1954 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Champ Pazandak
Billy Varga & Leo Garibaldi drAw Tom Rince & Karl Davis
Bobo Brazil beat Sockeye Jack McDonald
Danny Savich draw Gory Guerrero

4/10/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Bud Curtis & Joe Pazandak DQ
Jack McDonald beat Vic Christy
Gory Guerrero beat Ray Stevens

4/12/1954 Ogden UT
Wilbur Snyder vs Jack Rush
Chico Bonales vs Dave Reynolds
Walter Kameroff vs Pedro Escobar

4/14/1954 Idaho Falls ID
Wilbur Snyder beat Walter Kameroff
Logger Larsen beat Tony Borne
Benito Gardini beat Bronko Lubich
Chico Bonales beat Pedro Escobar

4/15/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Garibaldi
Logger Larsen beat Walter Kameroff
Tony Borne beat Bronko Lubich
Benito Gardini vs Pedro Escobar

4/17/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo
Joe Pazandak draw Sockeye Jack McDonald

4/19/1954 Los Angeles CA
Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo lost International TV Tag Title
Pepi Pasquale beat Jackie Nichols
Danny Savich draw Gori Guerrero
Bobo Brazil beat Mario DeSouza

4/20/1954 San Diego CA
Jackie Nichols beat Buck Davidson
Billy Varga draw Danny Savich
Tom Rice beat Vic Christy
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo Al Lovelock

4/22/1954 Bakersfield CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Danny McShain & Joe Champ Pazandak DQ
Brother Frank Jares draw Vic Christy
Gory Guerrero beat Ray Stevens

4/24/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Pazandak COR
Sandor Szabo beat Karl Davis
Bud Curtis beat Gory Guerrero
Mario DeSouza beat Tom Renesto

4/26/1954 Los Angeles CA
Karl Davis vs Wilbur Snyder
Ray Stevens vs Tom Renesto
Dave Levin vs Gori Guerrero
Frank Jares vs Gino Garibaldi

4/27/1954 San Diego CA
Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
Danny Savich draw Pepe Pasquale
Bud Curtis beat Ray Stevens
Danny McShain NC Gorgeous George

4/28/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Garibaldi
Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo DQ
Karl Davis beat Pepi Pasquale
Bud Curtis beat Mario DeSouza
Sandor Szabo draw Tom Rice

4/29/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Sockeye Jack McDonald
Benito Gardini beat Lou Klein
Sky Low Low beat Tuffy McCrae
Logger Larsen beat Pedro Escobar

5/1/1954 Los Angeles CA
Joe Pazandak & Brother Frank Jares beat Wilbur Snyder & Billy Varga

5/4/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice
Vic Christy beat Danny Savich
Pepe Pasquale beat Gori Guerrero
Sandor Szabo beat Great Bolo

5/5/1954 Los Angeles CA
Gorgeous George beat Danny Savich
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Karl Davis & Bud Curtis
Bobo Brazil beat Jack McDonald
Frank Jares beat Gory Guerrero
Pepi Pasquale beat John Cretoria

5/6/1954 Bakersfield CA
Great Bolo DDQ Sandor Szabo
Bobo Brazil beat Tom Rice
Wilbur Snyder beat Sockeye Jack McDonald
Pepe Pasquale beat Gory Guerrero

5/8/1954 San Bernardino CA
Bobo Brazil beat Karl Davis
Wilbur Snyder beat Bud Curtis
Sandor Szabo beat Jack McDonald
Leo Garibaldi draw Vic Christy

5/10/1954 Phoenix AZ
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Pazandak
Doran O'Hara draw Elmer Larsen
Ray Stevens beat Dr Ben Sherman
Juan García beat Jack Terry DQ

5/11/1954 El Paso TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Pazandak
John Tolos & Leo Newman beat Vincent Lopez & Ramon Torres
Lee Grable beat Abe Coleman
Antone Leone beat Gino Vagnone

5/12/1954 Los Angeles CA
Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Danny Savich & Juan Zepeda
Leo Garibaldi beat Karl Davis
Pepi Pasquale draw Vic Christy
Brother Frank Jares beat Bob Bristol
Sockeye Jack McDonald beat Hardy Kruskamp

5/13/1954 Long Beach CA
Bobo Brazil beat Tom Rice COR
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis
Billy Varga beat Danny Savich
Karl Davis draw Vic Christy

5/15/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Great Bolo
Sandor Szabo beat Danny Savich
Leo Garibaldi & Peppi Pasquale beat Brother Frank Jares & Thor Hagen

5/17/1954 Phoenix AZ
Wilbur Snyder & Juan Garcia beat Joe Pazandak & Judo Jack Terry
Doran O'Hara draw Ray Stevens
Elmer Larsen beat Boris Kalmikoff

5/18/1954 El Paso TX
Wilbur Snyder & Ramon Torres beat Chris Tolos & Leo Newman
Dot Dotson & Mars Bennett beat China Mira & Belle Brummond
Lee Grable & Vincent Lopez beat Antone Leone & Tony Morelli

5/19/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo draw Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Lord Athol Layton & Lord James Blears beat Mario DeSouza & Leo Garibaldi
Billy Varga beat Jack McDonald
Karl Davis draw Vic Christy
Pepi Pasquale beat Stan Ellis
Juan Zapata beat Thor Hagen

5/20/1954 Bakersfield CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo draw Lord Athol Layton & Lord James Blears
Pepe Pasquale DKO Leo Garibaldi
Jack McDonald beat Frank Jares

5/22/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Joe Pazandak & Sockeye Jack McDonald DQ

5/25/1954 El Paso TX
Lou Thesz draw Wilbur Snyder
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ramon Torres & Lee Grable
Tony Morelli beat Boris Kalmikoff
Leo Newman draw Vincent Lopez

5/26/1954 Los Angeles CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Al Lovelock & Tom Rice
Lord James Blears draw Sandor Szabo
Lord Athol Layton beat Vic Christy
Billy Varga beat Frank Jares
Joe Champ Pazandak beat Pepi Pasquale
Mario DeSouza beat Juan Zepeda

5/27/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Jares
Gypsy Joe draw Sugy Hayamaka
Chet Wallick vs Frank Faketty
Treach Phillips vs Buck Davidson

5/28/1954 Idaho Falls ID
Wilbur Snyder beat Cliff Thiede
Gypsy Joe beat Buck Davidson
Chet Wallick beat Frank Faketty
Buzz Jones NC Sugy Hayamaka

5/31/1954 Los Angeles CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Champ Pazandak & Sockeye Jack McDonald
Karl Davis draw Vic Christy
Lord Athol Layton beat Pepi Pasquale
Lord Blears beat Leo Garibaldi

6/1/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo
Billy Varga beat Dr Lee Grable
Juan Sepeda draw Mario DeSouza
Lord Layton beat Tom Rice

6/2/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil draw Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Lord Athol Layton beat Mario deSouza
Lord James Blears beat Karl Davis
Joe Champ Pazandak draw Billy Varga
Vic Christy beat Tom Renesto

6/3/1954 Long Beach CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Champ Pazandak & Sockeye Jack McDonald
Karl Davis draw Warren Bockwinkel
Brother Frank Jares beat Mario DeSouza
Bill Cody beat Tom Renesto

6/5/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Joe Pazandak & Jack McDonald
Brother Frank Jares beat Enrique Romero
Brother Frank Jares draw Billy Varga

6/7/1954 Los Angeles CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder draw Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Lord James Blears vs Nick Bockwinkel
Lee Grable beat Frenchy Roy
Lord Athol Layton beat Jack McDonald
Lord Blears beat Warren Bockwinkel

6/8/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Lord Layton & Lord Blears
Pepe Pasquale beat Frenchy Roy
Dr Lee Grable beat Mario DeSouza
Gino Garibaldi beat Pepe Pasquale

6/9/1954 Los Angeles CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Champ Pazandak & Sockeye Jack McDonald
Lord Athol Layton beat Tom Rice
Great Bolo beat Vic Christy
Lord James Blears beat Pepi Pasquale
Warren Bockwinkel beat Mario DeSouza

6/10/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Athol Layton
Sugy Hayamaka & Mel Dove beat Treach Phillips & Mr Europe

6/11/1954 Santa Monica CA
Great Bolo draw Wilbur Snyder
Tom Rice beat Lord James Blears
Brother Frank Jares draw Dr Lee Grable
Bill Cody beat Frenchy Roy

6/12/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Brother Frank Jares
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Pazandak
Billy Varga draw Gino Garibaldi
Karl Davis beat Vic Christy

6/14/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis
Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo
Gene Kiniski beat Vic Christy
Warren Bockwinkel beat Pepe Pasquale

6/15/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Lord Layton & Lord Blears
Jack McDonald draw Vic Christy
Juan Sepeda beat Tom Renesto
Gino Garibaldi draw Warren Bockwinkel

6/16/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Garibaldi
Vic Christy beat Juan Sepeda
Frank Jares beat Tom Renesto
Gene Kiniski beat Jack McDonald
Joe Pazandak beat Lee Grable
Lord Blears & Lord Layton beat Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel
Al Lovelock & Tom Rice beat Bobo Brazil

6/19/1954 Los Angeles CA
Tom Rice & Great Bolo vs Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil
Warren Bockwinkel vs Sockeye Jack McDonald
Vic Christy vs Joe Champ Pazandak
Gene Kiniski vs Tom Renesto

6/21/1954 Los Angeles CA
Tom Rice beat Warren Bockwinkel (sub Wilbur Snyder)
Great Bolo beat Hans Schnabel
Gino Garibaldi draw Brother Frank Jares
Gene Kiniski beat Juan Zapeda

6/23/1954 Los Angeles CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel & Gene Kiniski
Lord Athol Layton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Lord James Blears beat Karl Davis
Vic Christy draw Sockeye Jack McDonald
Pepe Pasquale draw King Kong Kashey
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears

6/25/1954 Santa Monica CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder draw Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Lord Athol Layton beat Karl Davis
Gene Kiniski beat Pepi Pasquale
Warren Bockwinkel draw Frank Jares

6/28/1954 Hollywood CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice
Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo DQ
Lord Athol Layton & Lord James Blears beat Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel
Gene Kiniski beat Sockeye Jack McDonald

6/29/1954 South Gate CA
Tom Rice & Great Bolo draw Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
Abe Kashey draw Lee Grable
Pepi Pasquale beat Jack McDonald

6/30/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Garibaldi
Tom Rice & Great Bolo beat Gene Kiniski & Hans Schnabel
Lord James Blears beat Abe King Kong Kashey
Warren Bockwinkel beat Sockeye Jack McDonald
Dr Lee Grable draw Karl Davis

7/1/1954 Long Beach CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder draw Tom Rice & Great Bolo
Dr Lee Grable beat Hans Schnabel
Gene Kiniski beat Karl Davis
Brother Frank Jares draw Al Motteberg

7/3/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil draw Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Sandor Szabo beat Brother Frank Jares
Brother Frank Jares beat Peppi Pasquale

7/5/1954 Los Angeles CA
Great Bolo NC Wilbur Snyder
Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel beat Hans Schnabel & Gene Kiniski
Sandor Szabo draw Tom Rice
Vic Christy draw Abe King Kong Kashey

7/6/1954 San Diego CA
Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder DQ
Brother Frank Jares draw Pepe Pasquale
Gene Kiniski beat Vic Christy
Hans Schnabel draw Warren Bockwinkel

7/7/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears
Bobo Brazil beat Lord Athol Layton
Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel drew Tom Rice & Great Bolo
Hans Schnabel beat Vic Christy
Gene Kiniski beat Dr Lee Grable
Pepi Pasquale draw Sockeye Jack McDonald

7/8/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Jares
Treach Phillips draw Mel Dove
Juan Garcia beat Earl Lacy

7/9/1954 Santa Monica CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder draw Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Gene Kiniski beat Vic Christy
Sockeye Jack McDonald beat Dr Lee Grable
Pepe Pasquale beat Brother Frank Jares

7/10/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton
Gene Kiniski beat Warren Bockwinkel
Peppi Pasquale draw Brother Frank Jares

7/12/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo
Sandor Szabo beat Lord James Blears
Tom Rice beat Gino Garibaldi
Gene Kiniski beat Pepe Pasquale

7/13/1954 El Paso TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Ali Bey
Sam Menacker beat Lou Plummer DQ
Leo Newman draw Crusher Lozano
Vincent Lopez beat Bill Cox
Leo Newman draw Mario de Souza

7/15/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder vs Lord Layton
Treach Phillips & Mr Europe vs Mel Dove & Sugy Hayamaka

7/16/1954 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
Pepi Pasquale draw Lee Grable

7/19/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Tom Rice & Great Bolo
Gene Kiniski beat Warren Bockwinkel
Little Beaver & Cowboy Robert Bradley beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
Gino Garibaldi beat Jack McDonald

7/20/1954 Los Angeles CA
Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil

7/20/1954 San Diego CA
Great Bolo draw Wilbur Snyder
Gino Garibaldi beat Vic Christy
Gene Kiniski beat Hans Schnabel
Lord Layton beat Sandor Szabo

7/21/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel
Warren Bockwinkel beat Brother Frank Jares
Gino Garibaldi beat Vic Christy
Gene Kiniski draw Tom Rice
Larry Moquin beat Great Bolo
Bobo Brazil beat Lord Layton

7/22/1954 Bakersfield CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Gene Kiniski beat Vic Christy
Pepe Pasquale draw Sockeye Jack McDonald

7/23/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Lou Thesz draw Wilbur Snyder

7/27/1954 El Paso TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Plummer
Jack Terry beat Ray Duran
Joyce Ford & Violet Viann beat Lorraine Johnson & Betty Hawkins
Leo Newman beat Joe Marsh
Mario de Souza beat Tom Renesto DQ

7/29/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton

7/30/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Lou Thesz draw Wilbur Snyder
Tony Borne beat Mel Dove
Buzz Jones beat Treach Phillips DQ
Juan Garcia beat Ali Bey

7/31/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Gene Kiniski beat Vic Christy
Jack McDonald beat Peppi Pasquale

8/2/1954 Los Angeles CA
Lord Blears & Lord Layton beat Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder lost International Television Tag Team Title
Gene Kiniski beat Larry Moquin
Frank Jares beat Vic Christy
Great Bolo draw Sandor Szabo

8/3/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo draw Gene Kiniski Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton
Brother Frank Jares beat Larry Moquin
Vic Christy beat Juan Sepeda

8/5/1954 Long Beach CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Lord Athol Layton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Vic Christy draw Sockeye Jack McDonald
Brother Frank Jares beat Pepe Pasquale

8/9/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski
Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Gino Garibaldi
Lord Athol Layton beat Warren Bockwinkel
Brother Frank Jares beat Dr Lee Grable

8/10/1954 San Diego CA
Gene Kiniski Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton beat Wilbur Snyder Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo
Jack McDonald beat Thor Hagen
Vic Christy beat Brother Frank Jares

8/12/1954 Long Beach CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Lord Athol Layton
Sockeye Jack McDonald beat Juan Sepeda
Brother Frank Jares beat Vic Christy

8/13/1954 Santa Monica CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder draw Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Gene Kiniski draw Sandor Szabo

8/14/1954 San Bernardino CA
Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton beat Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
Gino Garibaldi draw Brother Frank Jares
Warren Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich DQ

8/16/1954 Los Angeles CA
Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton draw Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
Danny Savich beat Jack McDonald
Great Bolo beat Sandor Szabo
Gene Kiniski beat Karl Davis

8/17/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski
Warren Bockwinkel beat Vic Christy
Sandor Szabo draw Tom Rice
Great Bolo beat Congorilla Al Schisler

8/18/1954 Los Angeles CA
Bobo Brazil Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski Lord James Blears & Lord Athol Layton
Great Bolo beat Gino Garibaldi
Tom Rice beat Warren Bockwinkel
Bob Corby beat Thor Hagen
Danny Savich beat Juan Zapada
Karl Davis beat Vic Christy

8/19/1954 Long Beach CA
Lord James Blears & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder DQ
Gino Garibaldi beat Bob Corby
Gene Lederman beat Honest John Cretoria
Brother Frank Jares beat Sockeye Jack McDonald

8/20/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo draw Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Warren Bockwinkel beat Karl Davis
Vic Christy beat Frank Jares
Bob Corby beat Tex Hager

8/21/1954 San Bernardino CA
Bobo Brazil beat Tom Rice DQ
Great Bolo draw Wilbur Snyder
Sandor Szabo beat Brother Frank Jares
Danny Savich draw Bob Corby

8/23/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord Blears
Karl Davis beat Bob Corby
Gino Garibaldi draw Great Bolo
Gene Kiniski draw Tom Rice

8/24/1954 San Diego CA
Bobo Brazil Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski Lord James Blears & Kubla Khan
Danny Savich beat Hardy Kruskamp
Gino Garibaldi draw Warren Bockwinkel

8/26/1954 Long Beach CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice & Lord James Blears
Warren Bockwinkel beat Karl Davis
Gene Lederman beat Thor Hagen
Hardy Kruskamp beat Johnny Red Shoes Dugan

8/27/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo
Lord James Blears draw Gino Garibaldi
Warren Bockwinkel draw Karl Davis
Brother Frank Jares beat Juan Zepeda

8/28/1954 San Bernardino CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Danny Savich
Brother Frank Jares beat Thor Hagen

8/30/1954 Los Angeles CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice & Great Bolo
George Dusette draw Hardy Kruskamp
Sandor Szabo beat Danny Savich
Lord Blears & Gene Kiniski beat Karl Davis & Dennis Clary

8/31/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Kubla Khan
Dennis Clary draw Tom Rice
Gene Kiniski beat Sandor Szabo
Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo

9/1/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo beat Lord James Blears Gene Kiniski & Kubla Khan
Tom Rice beat Gino Garibaldi
Great Bolo beat Dennis Clary
Warren Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich
George Dusette draw Hardy Kruskamp

9/2/1954 Long Beach CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder draw Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Gene Kiniski beat Warren Bockwinkel
Gene Leatherman beat Johnny Red Shoes Dugan
Honest John Cretoria beat Hardy Kruskamp

9/3/1954 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Dennis Clary beat Juan Sepeda
George Dusette beat Hardy Kruskamp
Gino Garibaldi beat Danny Savich

9/6/1954 Los Angeles CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski & Lord James Blears
Tom Rice beat Dennis Clary
Great Bolo beat Kubla Khan
Danny Savich beat George Dusette

9/7/1954 San Diego CA
Dennis Clary draw Ed Gardenia
Danny Savich beat George Dusette
Hombre Montaña beat Gene Kiniski
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil NC Tom Rice & Great Bolo

9/8/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Dennis Clary beat Joe Champ Pazandak & Ed Gardenia
Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski
Hombre Montana beat Warren Bockwinkel
Lord James Blears beat Danny Savich
Ted Christy beat Hardy Kruskamp

9/9/1954 Bakersfield CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder draw Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Dennis Clary beat Joe Champ Pazandak DQ
George Dusette beat Ted Christy

9/11/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice
Gene Kiniski beat Great Bolo DQ
Hombre Montana beat Brother Frank Jares
Dennis Clary draw Danny Savich

9/13/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Kubla Khan
Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Lord James Blears & Gene Kiniski
Hombre Montana beat Ed Gardenia
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Dennis Clary

9/14/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Ed Gardenia draw Ted Christy
Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel
Hombre Montaña beat Lord Blears

9/16/1954 Long Beach CA
Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears & Ted Christy
George Dusette beat Ed Gardenia
Kubla Khan beat Warren Bockwinkel
Honest John Cretoria draw George Dusette

9/18/1954 Visalia CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice & Great Bolo DQ
Rey Urbano beat John Cretoria
Danny Plechas draw Hombre Montaña

9/20/1954 Los Angeles CA
Hombre Montana beat Great Bolo DQ
Bulldog Danny Plechas draw Wilbur Snyder
Gene Kiniski draw Tom Rice
Ricardo Montana beat Brother Frank Jares

9/21/1954 San Diego CA
Sandor Szabo Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Danny Plechas Tom Rice & Great Bolo
Hombre Montaña beat Gene Kiniski
Ricardo Montana beat Kubla Khan

9/22/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears
Bill Melby vs Gino Garibaldi

9/23/1954 Idaho Falls ID
Wilbur Snyder beat Ted Christy
Dave Reynolds beat Treach Phillips
Lord James Blears beat Bill Melby

9/28/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo DQ
Dennis Clary beat Ted Christy
Danny Plechas draw Mike Lane
Hombre Montaña & Ricardo Montana beat Lord Blears & Gene Kiniski

9/29/1954 Los Angeles CA
Bobo Brazil Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo beat Tom Rice Great Bolo & Bulldog Danny Plechas
Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana beat Joe Champ Pazandak & Gene Kiniski
Mike Lane beat Lord James Blears
Dennis Clary beat Danny Savich
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy
Nick Bockwinkel beat Honest John Cretoria

9/30/1954 Long Beach CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Champ Pazandak
Sandor Szabo draw Tom Rice
Mike Lane beat Warren Bockwinkel

10/1/1954 Pasadena CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Kubla Khan
Bobo Brazil beat Mystery Man
Joe Champ Pazandak beat Dennis Cleary
Ted Christy beat Danny Savich

10/2/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski
Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana beat Joe Pazandak & Bulldog Plechas DQ
Karl Davis draw Dennis Clary

10/4/1954 Los Angeles CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Great Bolo & Tom Rice
Sandor Szabo beat Mike Lane
Hombre Montana beat Stan Kowalski
Gene Kiniski beat Kubla Khan

10/5/1954 Los Angeles CA
Joe Champ Pazandak beat Mike Lane
Joe Champ Pazandak beat Kubla Khan
Joe Champ Pazandak beat Dr Lee Grable
Joe Champ Pazandak beat Nick Bockwinkel
Mike Lane beat Karl Davis
others included Danny Savich Ted Christy Wilbur Snyder Stan Kowalski

10/5/1954 Spokane WA
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Cummings
Don Moore draw Steve Netry
Elmer Davis beat Chet Wallick
Thor Hagen beat Dmitri Kontos
Danno McDonald beat Bill Melby

10/8/1954 Santa Monica CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Hombre Montana & Ricardo Montana
Sandor Szabo draw Bulldog Danny Plechas
Warren Bockwinkel draw Dennis Cleary
Danny Savich beat Dr Lee Grable

10/9/1954 Visalia CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Kubla Khan
Rey Urbano beat Ted Christy
Great Bolo & Tom Rice beat Bobo Brazil

10/11/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Hombre Montana
Lord James Blears beat Ricardo Montana
Gene Kiniski draw Bobo Brazil
Dennis Cleary beat Danny Savich

10/12/1954 South Gate CA
Wilbur Snyder draw Joe Champ Pazandak
Karl Davis & Ted Christy beat Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel
Mike Lane draw Kubla Khan

10/13/1954 Los Angeles CA
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder lost International TV Tag Title
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Mike Lane
Sandor Szabo beat Kubla Khan
Nick Bockwinkel beat Stan Kowalski
Danny Savich draw Dr Lee Grable

10/14/1954 Tucson AZ
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Jim Wright beat Jerry Woods
Tom Rice beat Pepe Cortez
Great Bolo beat Angelo Martinelli

10/15/1954 Santa Monica CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder DCOR Bulldog Danny Plechas & Joe Champ Pazandak
Sandor Szabo draw Lord James Blears
Dennis Clary beat Warren Bockwinkel
Nick Bockwinkel draw Danny Savich

10/16/1954 Visalia CA
Man Mountain Dean Jr beat Mike Lane
Jack Terry beat Rey Urbano
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil NC Hombre Montaña & Ricardo Montana

10/18/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears
John Tolos beat Sandor Szabo
Man Mountain Dean Jr draw Mike Lane
Mike DiBiase draw Bulldog Danny Plechas

10/19/1954 San Diego CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski & John Tolos
Joe Pazandak beat Mike Lane
Danny Plechas beat John Cretoria
Lord Blears draw Mike DiBiase

10/21/1954 Bakersfield CA
Bobo Brazil beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Davis
Warren Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy
Mike DiBiase beat Danny Savich

10/22/1954 Pasadena CA
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
Mike DiBiase beat Ricardo Montana
Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Lane
Danny Savich beat Dr Lee Grable

10/25/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat John Tolos
Mike DiBiase draw Joe Champ Pazandak
Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel draw Danny Savich & Karl Davis
Gene Kiniski beat Mike Lane

10/26/1954 San Diego CA
Mike DiBiase beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Joe Pazandak beat Warren Bockwinkel
Sandor Szabo Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil draw Danny Plechas John Tolos & Gene Kiniski

10/27/1954 Idaho Falls ID
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Melby
Joe Campbell beat Leo Wallick DQ
George Bruckman beat Reyes Garcia
George Dusette beat Jack Lipscomb

10/28/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby beat Lord James Blears & Leo Wallick
Joe Campbell beat Jack Lipscomb
George Dusette beat George Bruckman

10/29/1954 Pasadena CA
Bobo Brazil beat John Tolos
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr X
Warren Bockwinkel beat Bulldog Danny Plechas
Danny Savich draw Karl Davis

11/1/1954 Los Angeles CA
Lou Thesz draw Wilbur Snyder
Sandor Szabo draw Man Mountain Dean Jr
Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel draw Lord James Blears & Joe Champ Pazandak
Mike DiBiase beat Kubla Khan

11/4/1954 Bakersfield CA
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder & Mike Lane
Lord James Blears beat Warren Bockwinkel
Bob Corby draw Danny Savich

11/5/1954 Santa Monica CA
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Mike DiBiase & Wilbur Snyder
Joe Pazandak draw Lord James Blears
Karl Davis beat Man Mountain Dean Jr
Jack Terry beat Dr Lee Grable

11/6/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder beat John Tolos COR
Gene Kiniski draw Joe Pazandak
Vic Christy beat Karl Davis DQ
Nick Bockwinkel beat Dr Lee Grable

11/8/1954 Phoenix AZ
Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice COR
Jerry Woods draw Pepe Cortez
Chris Tolos beat Maurice LaChappelle
Dory Funk beat Al Galento
Great Bolo beat Angelo Martinelli

11/9/1954 El Paso TX
Wilbur Snyder & Vic Holbrook draw Tom Rice & Great Bolo
Rito Romero beat Tom Renesto
Ida May Martinez & Olga Zepeda beat Mary Jane Mull & Bonnie Watson
Big Humphrey draw Mario de Souza

11/11/1954 Bakersfield CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski & Bulldog Danny Plechas
Mike DiBiase beat Joe Champ Pazandak DQ
Karl Davis beat Vic Christy

11/12/1954 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder & Mike DiBiase draw John Tolos & Gene Kiniski
Joe Champ Pazandak draw Sandor Szabo
Matt Murphy beat Bob Corby
Ricky Romero beat Jack Terry

11/15/1954 Los Angeles CA
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos draw Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder
Warren Bockwinkel beat Mike Lane
Lord James Blears draw Mike DiBiase
Matt Murphy beat Stan Kowalski

11/16/1954 South Gate CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears
Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel beat Bob Corby & Jack Terry
Vic Christy draw Karl Davis

11/18/1954 Bakersfield CA
Wilbur Snyder beat John Tolos COR
Karl Davis beat Mike Lane
Joe Blanchard beat Mat Murphy
Sandor Szabo beat Gene Kiniski DQ

11/19/1954 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder beat John Tolos
Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Warren Bockwinkel
Mike DiBiase beat Matt Murphy

11/20/1954 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Pazandak DQ
Bobo Brazil beat Bulldog Plechas DQ
Sandor Szabo beat Kubla Khan
Mike DiBiase draw Bob Corby

11/22/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich
Lord James Blears & Joe Pazandak beat Gene Kiniski & John Tolos
Alo Leilani beat Karl Davis
Joe Blanchard beat Bob Corby

11/23/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Plechas
Joe Pazandak beat Karl Davis
Joe Blanchard beat Jack Terry
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Alo Leilani & Mike DiBiase

11/24/1954 Los Angeles CA
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder & Mike DiBiase
Alo Leilani beat Warren Bockwinkel
Nick Bockwinkel beat Danny Savich
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Vic Christy
Joe Blanchard beat Kubla Khan

11/25/1954 Long Beach CA
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears
Mike Dibiase beat Vic Christy
Vic Christy draw Joe Blanchard

11/26/1954 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski
Mike DiBiase draw Mike Lane
Dennis Cleary beat Ted Christy
Alo Leilani beat Bulldog Danny Plechas

11/27/1954 San Bernardino CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Pazandak & Bulldog Plechas
Sandor Szabo beat Ted Christy
Mike Lane beat Danny Savich

11/30/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Mike DiBiase
Joe Blanchard beat Stan Kowalski
Kubla Khan beat Mike Lane
Gene Kiniski & John Tolos beat Lord Blears & Joe Pazandak

12/2/1954 Long Beach CA
Wilbur Snyder beat John Tolos
Alo Leilani DCOR Lord James Blears
Mike Dibiase beat Matt Murphy
Warren Bockwinkel draw Cisco Kid

12/4/1954 Visalia CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Blanchard
Rey Urbano beat Cisco Kid
Kubla Khan beat Dennis Clary
Lord Jan Blears beat John Tolos

12/6/1954 Los Angeles CA
Sandor Szabo draw Wilbur Snyder
Lord James Blears beat Warren Bockwinkel
Bobo Brazil beat Mike Lane
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat George Drake

12/7/1954 South Gate CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Bulldog Danny Plechas
Karl Davis beat Mike Lane
Joe Blanchard beat George Drake

12/9/1954 Bakersfield CA
Karl Davis & Kubla Khan beat Dennis Clary & Mike Lane (sub Wilbur Snyder)
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Sandor Szabo
Vic Christy beat Bob Corby

12/9/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby beat Gypsy Joe & Ted Christy

12/11/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Iron Mike DiBiase

12/13/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Bulldog Danny Plechas
Sandor Szabo beat Lord James Blears
Alo Leilani beat Kubla Khan
Jack Terry beat George Drake

12/14/1954 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder draw Sandor Szabo
Jack Terry beat Mike Lane
Danny Plechas beat George Drake
Alo Leilani beat Lord Blears

12/16/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Joe Tangaro & Guy Brunetti draw Bill Melby & Wilbur Snyder
Tony Borne beat Joe Campbell
George Bruckman beat Demetri Kontos

12/17/1954 Pasadena CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski
Lord James Blears beat Hans Schnabel
Joe Blanchard beat Danny Plechas
Ted Christy draw Jack Terry

12/22/1954 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel
Joe Blanchard draw Karl Davis
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Dennis Clary
Alo Leilani beat Vic Christy
Warren Bockwinkel & Nick Bockwinkel beat Lord James Blears & Ted Christy

12/27/1954 Los Angeles CA
Lord Blears draw Wilbur Snyder
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jack Terry
Alo Leilani beat Danny Plechas
Mike Sharpe & Ben Sharpe draw Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo

12/30/1954 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby beat Joe Tangaro & Guy Brunetti won Utah Tag Team Title
Ted Christy beat George Strickland
Treach Phillips beat Tony Borne

Last edited on Fri Sep 27th, 2019 06:42 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 06:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
288th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1955 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder & Don Arnold beat Gene Kiniski & Karl Davis
Tom Rice beat Lord James Blears
Bobo Brazil draw Great Bolo
Vic Christy beat John Swenski

1/4/1955 San Diego CA
Great Bolo Gene Kiniski & Tom Rice beat Sandor Szabo Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder
Joe Blanchard beat John Swenski
Don Arnold beat Kubla Khan
Little Beaver beat Irish Jackie

1/7/1955 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Dutch Hefner
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Wladek Kowalski & Bill Miller
Johnny Valentine beat Clyde Steeves
John Paul Henning beat Chris Zaharias
Mike Paidousis beat Carlos Rodriguez

1/8/1955 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Mike Paidousis
Ray Eckert beat Ralph Garibaldi
Clyde Steeves beat Bob Leipler
John Paul Henning & Joe Millich beat Dutch Hefner & Bob Corby
Carlos Rodriguez beat George O'Brien

1/11/1955 Nashville TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Clyde Steeves
Cyclone Anaya & Ray Piret beat Charro Azteca & Chris Averoff
Sonny Myers beat Johnny Venus

1/12/1955 Bowling Green KY
Wilbur Snyder beat Cyclone Anaya
Ray Piret beat Sonny Myers DQ

1/15/1955 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder
Joe Tangaro beat Bob Corby
John Paul Henning beat Dutch Hefner DQ
Ralph Garibaldi draw Guy Brunetti
Joe Millich beat Mike Paidousis DQ
Chris Zaharias beat Carlos Rodriguez

1/18/1955 Nashville TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Sonny Myers
Nell Stewart & Al Galento beat Ida Martinez & Cyclone Anaya
Rex Mobley beat Charro Azteca DQ

1/19/1955 Jackson TN
Al Galento vs Wilbur Snyder
Roy Welch & Dick Lever vs Eddie Malone & Walter Sirois

1/20/1955 Chattanooga TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Clyde Steeves
Freddie Blassie NC Babe Zaharias
Nell Stewart beat Ida May Martinez
Al Spider Galento draw Sonny Myers

1/21/1955 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Eckert
Wladek Kowalski beat Johnny Valentine
Wild Bill Longson beat Charro Azteca
John Paul Henning & Cyclone Anaya beat Joe Dusek & Clyde Steeves
Dutch Hefner beat Mike Paidousis

1/25/1955 Nashville TN
Fred Blassie beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Sonny Myers & Cyclone Anaya beat Al Galento & Charro Azteca
Jules LaRance beat Don Wayne

1/26/1955 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mike Paidousis
Johnny Valentine draw Wladek Kowalski
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat George Drake & Dutch Hefner

1/31/1955 Los Angeles CA
Johnny Barend beat Ted Christy
Juan Humberto Joe Blanchard Vic Christy & Sandor Szabo vs Wilbur Snyder workout
Bill Melby beat Great Bolo
Tom Rice beat Don Arnold

2/2/1955 Los Angeles CA
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski
Johnny Barend beat Karl Davis
Chief Kit Fox beat Joe Blanchard
Yukon Jackson draw Vic Christy
Bill Melby beat Juan Humberto

2/7/1955 Memphis TN
Johnny Valentine & Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Longson & Stu Gibson
Al Galento beat Billy Raburn
Ed Francis beat Frank Murdoch

2/8/1955 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder beat Wladek Kowalski
John Paul Henning beat Guy Brunetti
Stu Gibson beat Johnny Valentine DQ

2/9/1955 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dutch Hefner
Johnny Valentine beat Wladek Kowalski
George Drake draw Joe Tangaro

2/15/1955 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Rogers
Wladek Kowalski beat Primo Carnera
Stan Holek beat Hardy Kruskamp
Dick Hutton beat Len Montana DQ
Billy Varga draw Great Scott

2/17/1955 Columbus OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Lenny Montana
Great Scott beat Ray Stern
Chief Big Heart beat Masked Durango
Buddy Rogers beat Stan Holek

2/18/1955 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Chest Bernard
Verne Gagne beat Mr Moto
Joe Dusek draw Joe Tangaro
Wild Bill Longson & Bobby Managoff beat Johnny Valentine & Vic Holbrook
Guy Brunetti beat George Drake

2/19/1955 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Dusek
Chris Zaharias & Finice Hall beat Joe Millich & Ralph Garibaldi
Chest Bernard draw Vic Holbrook
Stu Gibson draw Guy Brunetti
Johnny Valentine beat John Paul Henning

2/21/1955 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Longson
Johnny Valentine NC Stu Gibson
Ricki Starr & Cowboy Bradley beat Frank Taylor & Irish Jackie

2/22/1955 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Wladek Kowalski
Buddy Rogers & Great Scott beat Donn Lewin & Ruffy Silverstein
Len Montana beat John Swenski
Dick Beyer beat Fred Bozik

2/24/1955 Cape Girardeau MO
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Johnny Valentine
Pee Wee James & Tuffy McRea beat Major Tom Thumb Ivan The Terrible
George Drake beat Danny Ferrazo

2/28/1955 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Eckert
Stu Gibson beat Johnny Valentine
Rocco Perez beat Billy Raburn
Ricki Starr beat Jimmy Lott

3/1/1955 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder draw Buddy Rogers
Carol Cook beat Mary Jane Mull
Dick Hutton & Stan Holek beat Fred Bozik & Oyama Kato
Edmund Von Albers beat Donn Lewin

3/4/1955 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Buddy Rogers beat Vic Holbrook
Ray Eckert & Johnny Valentine beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
Cyclone Anaya draw Chest Bernard
Sonny Myers beat Dutch Hefner DQ

3/7/1955 Peoria IL
Wilbur Snyder draw Buddy Rogers
Iron Russians Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
Frankie Talaber beat Gorgeous George
Lou Thesz beat Dick Hutton

3/8/1955 Dayton OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Len Montana
Donn Lewin & Stan Holek draw Sandor Fozo & Tommy O'Toole
Billy Varga draw Danny McShain

3/10/1955 Columbus OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Rogers
Jackie Nichols draw Sandor Fozo
Billy Varga NC Frankie Talaber
Dick Hutton draw Lou Thesz

3/15/1955 Cleveland OH
Buddy Rogers beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Great Scott beat Ray Stern
Dick Hutton Stan Holek & Dick Beyer beat Tommy O'Toole Sandor Fozo & George Macricostas
Edmund Von Albers beat Sonny Kurgis

3/17/1955 Columbus OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Scott
Leon Graham beat Jim Montenaro
Jackie Nichols beat Don Lewin
Dick Hutton & Chief Big Heart beat Oyama Kato & Sandor Fozo DQ

3/18/1955 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Whitey Whittler
Buddy Rogers & The Great Scott beat Chief Big Heart & Ray Stern
Tommy O'Toole beat Sandor Fozo

3/23/1935 Mansfield OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Holek
Don Lewin draw Leon Graham
Billy Varga draw Jackie Nichols

3/24/1955 Columbus OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy O'Toole
Jackie Nichols beat Wild Bill Zim
Great Scott beat Ray Stern
Buddy Rogers beat Danny McShain

3/25/1955 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz draw Wilbur Snyder
Buddy Rogers draw Danny McShain
Bobby Managoff & Wild Bill Longson beat Ray Eckert & Chest Bernard
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Dutch Hefner
Cyclone Anaya draw Karl Davis

3/28/1955 Charleston WV
Wilbur Snyder beat Whitey Whittler

3/29/1955 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dutch Hefner
Stu Gibson beat Joe Millich
Bobby Managoff beat Ray Eckert

3/30/1955 Mansfield OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Kato
Stan Holek beat Wild Bill Zimovich
Bonnie Watson beat Belle Starr

3/31/1955 Youngstown OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Whitey Whittler
Dick Hutton beat Fred Bozik
Frankie Talaber beat Oyama Kato DQ
Verne Gagne beat Hans Hermann

4/1/1955 Middleton OH
Wilbur Snyder & Whitey Whittler vs Frankie Talaber & Len Montana
Stan Holek vs Whitey Walberg

4/6/1955 Pittsburgh PA
Wilbur Snyder draw Tommy O'Toole

4/7/1955 Columbus OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Scott
Stan Holek beat Tommy O'Toole
Dick Hutton NC Don Arnold
Jackie Nichols beat Gorgeous George

4/8/1955 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy O'Toole
The Great Scott beat Stan Holek
Billy Varga draw Dick Hutton
Jackie Nichols beat George Drake

4/9/1955 Canton OH
Wilbur Snyder & Don Arnold vs Tommy O'Toole & Sandor Fozo
Gorgeous George vs The Golden Secret
Jackie Nickols vs Oyama Kato
George Drake vs The Great Scott

4/12/1955 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff beat Bill Longson & Stu Gibson

4/13/1955 Mansfield OH
Wilbur Snyder & Frankie Talaber beat Great Kato & Professor Suki
Chief Big Heart beat Tommy O'Toole

4/14/1955 Youngstown OH
Wilbur Snyder NC Great Scott
Mae Weston beat Patty Neff
Stan Holek beat George Drake
Oyama Kato beat Frankie Talaber

4/15/1955 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder draw Lenny Montana
Buddy Rogers DDQ Oyama Kato
Chief Big Heart beat Sandor Fozo
Don Arnold beat Tommy O'Toole

4/19/1955 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder draw Great Scott
Lou Thesz draw Dick Hutton
Don Arnold beat Len Montana
Frankie Talaber beat Bill Zimm
Stan Holek beat Whitey Whittler

4/21/1955 Columbus OH
Buddy Rogers beat Wilbur Snyder lost Eastern States Title
Bobo Brazil beat Len Montana
Great Scott beat Wild Bill Zim
Dick Hutton beat Stan Holek

4/22/1955 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder
Bobby Managoff beat Johnny Valentine
Dick Hutton beat Stu Gibson
Wild Bill Longson & Sonny Myers beat Karl Davis & Wee Willie Davis
Clyde Steeves draw Dutch Hefner

4/25/1955 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat The Hood DQ
The Mask beat Bobby Managoff
Cowboy Bradley & Tito Fonta beat Tom Thumb & Ivan The Terrible
Ivan The Terrible beat Tito Fonta
Cowboy Bradley beat Tom Thumb

4/26/1955 Cape Girardeau MO
The Mask beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Mae Weston beat Bonnie Watson
Vic Holbrook beat Ralph Garibaldi

4/30/1955 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat El Diablo
Baron Michele Leone beat Wild Red Berry
Bobby Managoff & Clyde Steeves draw Bill Longson & Karl Davis 

5/2/1955 Memphis TN
The Mask beat Wilbur Snyder
Ed Francis beat Mike Clancy
Leo Nomellini beat Stu Gibson
Rocco Perez beat Charlie Carr

5/4/1955 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Bobby Managoff beat Red Devil #1
Red Devil #2 beat Clyde Steeves COR

5/5/1955 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff beat Karl Davis & Dutch Hefner

5/6/1955 Cape Girardeau MO
Masked Diablo Brothers beat Vic Holbrook & Wilbur Snyder DQ
Clyde Steeves draw Dutch Hefner
Arthur Poorman beat Ralph Thomas

5/11/1955 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Leo Nomellini
Buddy Rogers DDQ Ray Stern
Great Bolo beat Juan Humberto
Gorilla Sepeda draw Pedro Martinez
Tom Rice beat Joe Blanchard
Rocky Valentine beat Cisco Kid
Ed Gardenia beat Pepe Pasquale

5/13/1955 Cape Girardeau MO
Masked Diablo Brothers beat Vic Holbrook & Wilbur Snyder
Clyde Steeves beat Chris Zaharias
Jerry Hinton draw Jim Hickam

5/16/1955 Memphis TN
The Mask beat Wilbur Snyder
Scotty Williams & Bonnie Watson beat Rocco Perez & Ruth Boatcalllie
Bobby Managoff beat Dutch Hefner
Ruth Boatcallie beat Bonnie Watson
Rocco Perez drew Scotty Williams

5/18/1955 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder NC Red Devil # 2 Karl Davis
Bobby Managoff beat The Swedish Angel
Wild Bill Longson draw Red Devil# 1 Wee Willie Davis

5/21/1955 Cape Girardeau MO
Masked Diablo Brothers Wee Willie Davis & Killer Karl Davis beat Vic Holbrook & Wilbur Snyder DQ
Clyde Steeves draw Ricki Starr
Charles Frierson draw Leon Allen

5/24/1955 Louisville KY
Wild Bill Longson beat Wilbur Snyder
Bobby Managoff beat Wee Willie Davis
Chief Little Wolf beat The Angel

5/25/1955 Evansville IN
Leo Nomellini draw Bobby Managoff
Wilbur Snyder & Wild Bill Longson beat Red Devil #2 Krippler Karl Davis & Dutch Hefner
Vic Holbrook beat Clyde Steeves

5/27/1955 Cape Girardeau MO
Vic Holbrook & Wilbur Snyder beat Wee Willie Davis & Masked Diablo Brother Killer Karl Davis
Wild Bill Longson beat Clyde Steeves
Jerry Hinton beat Jim Hickam
David Hill beat Ronald Moss

6/7/1955 Ottawa ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Count Antonio Verdi
Pat O’Connor beat Kato The Great
Sandor Kovacs draw Billy McDaniel

6/8/1955 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Antone Leone
Don Leo Jonathan beat Pat O’Connor DQ
Paul Baillargeon beat Great Goliath
Ray Gunkel draw Fred Atkins

6/9/1955 Cornwall ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins
Ray Gunkel beat Mickey Gold
Don Leo Jonathan NC Paul Baillargeon

6/13/1955 Shawinigan QC
John Swenski vs Wilbur Snyder
Leo Numa vs Mickey Gold
Ray Gunkel vs Tony Verdi
Fred Atkins vs Yvon Robert

6/14/1955 Ottawa ON
Wilbur Snyder beat John Swenski
Don Leo Jonathan draw Yvon Robert
Ray Gunkel beat Fred Atkins DQ
Ralph Athey draw Jack Dagenais

6/15/1955 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill McDaniels
Don Leo Jonathan beat Pat O’Connor
Paul Baillargeon beat Leo Numa
Ray Gunkel beat John Swenski

6/22/1955 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder draw Pat O’Connor
Don Leo Jonathan draw Paul Baillargeon
Ray Gunkel draw Manuel Cortez
Leo Numa beat Fred Atkins DQ

6/28/1955 Ottawa ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins
Manuel Cortez beat Angelo Savoldi
Ray Gunkel beat Joe Christie DQ
Billy McDaniel draw Arnold Skaaland

6/29/1955 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Bernard
Yvon Robert beat Pat O’Connor
Fred Atkins & Joe Christie beat Sandor Kovacs & Manuel Cortez
Ray Gunkel beat Angelo Savoldi

7/4/1955 Shawinigan QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Ted Evans
Herb Trawick beat Gerard Dugas
Ray Gunkel beat Johnny Swenski
Fred Atkins beat Paul Baillargeon DQ

7/5/1955 Ottawa ON
Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel beat Fred Atkins & Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Raphael Halpern beat Antone Leone
Leo Numa beat Billy McDaniel

7/6/1955 Montreal QC
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wilbur Snyder
Raphael Halpern beat Billy McDaniel
Manuel Cortez & Ray Gunkel beat Fred Atkins & Joe Christie
Billy Raborn draw Antone Leone

7/12/1955 Ottawa ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Gorgeous George DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Angelo
Eddie Auger beat Fred Atkins DQ
John Swenski draw Billy Raborn

7/13/1955 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Harry Lewis
Yvon Robert beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Argentina Rocca beat Leo Numa
Great Kato beat John Swenski
Manuel Cortez & Ray Gunkel beat Fred Atkins & Joe Christie

7/14/1955 Cornwall ON
Ted Germaine vs Wilbur Snyder
Billy Raborn vs Ray Gunkel
Argentina Rocca vs Fred Atkins

7/19/1955 Ottawa ON
Antonino Rocca NC Wilbur Snyder
Pat O’Connor beat Kato The Great DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Fred Atkins DQ
Mighty Goliath beat Billy Raborn DQ

7/20/1955 Montreal QC
Pat O’Connor draw Wilbur Snyder
Argentina Rocca beat Fred Atkins
Ray Gunkel beat Billy Raborn
Manuel Cortez DDQ Joe Christie

7/22/1955 Quebec City QC
Frank Valois vs Wilbur Snyder
Joe Conkle vs Leo Numa
Joe Christie vs Pat O'Connor
Oyama Kato vs Yvon Robert

7/26/1955 Ottawa ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Oyama Kato
Ray Gunkel beat Tony Angelo
Fred Atkins beat Leo Numa

7/27/1955 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Paul Baillargeon beat Ray Gunkel
Kato The Great beat Maurice LaPointe
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb

8/1/1955 Fort Worth TX
George Bollas & Stu Gibson vs Ronnie Etchison & Wilbur Snyder
Rito Romero vs Duke Keomuka
Mr Moto vs Tarzan Mike
Pepper Gomez vs Hard Boiled Haggerty
Lou Newman vs Roy Heffernan

8/2/1955 Dallas TX
Ronnie Etchison & Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Newman & Hans Schnable
Duke Keomuka beat Pepper Gomez
Rito Romero beat Stu Gibson
Tony Martin beat Johnny James
Mike Clancy beat Killer Karl Davis

8/3/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Newman
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero beat Tony Martin & Mr Moto
Duke Keomuka beat Mike Clancy
George Bollas beat Johnny James
Roy Heffernan beat Larry Chene

8/4/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Karl Davis
Mike Clancy beat Lou Newman
Polo Torres beat Stu Gibson DQ

8/5/1955 Houston TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel
Pepper Gomez beat Mr Moto
Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Etchison
The Mongol beat Tonina
Roy Heffernan beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Tony Martin draw Rito Romero

8/6/1955 Beaumont TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schnabel
Al Lovelock beat Tony Martin
Lou Newman beat Stu Gibson
Larry Chene draw Rito Romero
Ronnie Etchison beat Tarzan Mike

8/8/1955 Fort Worth TX
Hans Schnabel vs Wilbur Snyder
Jimmy James vs Ronnie Etchison
Lou Newman vs Ray Piret
George Bollas vs Roy Heffernan
Mr Moto & Duke Keomuka vs Pepper Gómez & Rito Romero

8/9/1955 Dallas TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Martin
Ronnie Etchison & Wilbur Snyder beat George Bollas & Tony Martin
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Romero DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Hans Schnable
Ronnie Etchison beat George Bollas
Mike Clancy draw Shoulders Lou Newman
Stu Gibson beat Ray Piret

8/10/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder beat George Bollas
Pepper Gomez beat Tony Martin
Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Etchison
Tarzan Mike beat Mr Moto DQ
Roy Heffernan draw Lou Newman

8/11/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Polo Torres draw The Mongol
Mike Clancy beat Hard Boiled Haggerty DQ
Ronnie Etchison beat Jimmy James

8/12/1955 Houston TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Pepper Gomez draw Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero & Polo Torres beat Tony Martin & George Bollas
Tarzan Mike draw Roy Heffernan
Larry Chene beat The Mongol DQ

8/13/1955 Beaumont TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tarzan Mike
Lou Newman draw Roy Heffernan
Al Lovelock draw Jimmy James
Rito Romero beat The Mongol
Ronnie Etchison beat Stu Gibson

8/15/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder beat George Bollas
Roy Heffernan beat Johnny James
Ronnie Etchison beat Lou Newman
Al Lovelock draw Tarzan Mike
Pepper Gómez & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Mr Moto

8/16/1955 Dallas TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tarzan Mike
Duke Keomuka beat Rito Romero
George Bollas & Stu Gibson beat Mike Clancy & Polo Torres
Lou Newman beat Jack O’Brien
Ronnie Etchison draw Tony Martin

8/17/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr Moto
Tarzan Mike draw Tony Martin
Duke Keomuka beat Jimmy James
Pepper Gomez beat Lou Newman
Roy Heffernan draw Mike Clancy

8/18/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Mr Moto
Polo Torres beat Stu Gibson DQ
The Mongol beat Tommy Phelps
Dick Raines draw Mike Clancy

8/19/1955 Houston TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Al Lovelock
Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka
Tony Martin & Lou Newman beat Polo Torres & Rito Romero
The Mongol beat Leo Garibaldi
Roy Heffernan beat Jimmy James

8/20/1955 Beaumont TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Stu Gibson & Wilbur Snyder won Battle Royal
Al Lovelock draw The Mongol
Jimmy James beat Tony Martin
Pepper Gómez beat Lou Newman
Roy Heffernan beat Jack O'Brien

8/22/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Newman
Wilbur Snyder beat Dan Ferrazza
Tarzan Mike beat George Bollas
Stu Gibson beat Jesse James
Lou Newman beat Polo Torres
Pepper Gomez beat Roy Heffernan
Rito Romero beat Al Lovelock
Duke Keomuka beat Ronnie Etchison
Stu Gibson beat Pepper Gomez DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Ricky Romero
Duke Keomuka beat Tarzan Mike
Sky Low Low beat Cowboy Bradley

8/23/1955 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka draw Wilbur Snyder
Rito Romero beat George Bollas
Sky Low Low beat Lord Littlebrook
Ronnie Etchison draw Stu Gibson
Tarzan Mike beat Shoulders Lou Newman COR
Tony Martin beat Mike Clancy

8/24/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Ronnie Etchison
Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka
Sky Low Low beat Cowboy Bradley
Lou Newman beat Tarzan Mike DQ
Roy Heffernan draw Tony Martin

8/25/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Pepper Gomez beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Cowboy Bradley beat Ivan The Terrible
Ronnie Etchison beat Stu Gibson DQ
The Mongol beat Tony Ferrazza

8/26/1955 Houston TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Newman
Lou Thesz beat Pepper Gomez DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Tarzan Mike
George Bollas beat Rito Romero DQ
Sky Low Low beat Lord Littlebrook

8/27/1955 Beaumont TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Newman
Larry Chene draw Roy Heffernan
Mike Clancy beat Tony Martin
Sky Low Low beat Cowboy Bradley
Lou Thesz beat Ronnie Etchison

8/29/1955 Fort Worth TX
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Rito Romero & Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka & Stu Gibson
Larry Chene beat Mike Clancy
Lou Newman beat Tarzan Mike
Bozo Brown draw Polo Torres

8/30/1955 Austin TX
Wilbur Snyder beat The Mongol
Roy Heffernan beat Johnny James
Leo Garibaldi beat Dick Raines
Al Lovelock draw Larry Chene
Pepper Gómez beat Tony Martin DQ

8/31/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Martin
Lou Thesz draw Pepper Gomez
Duke Keomuka beat Polo Torres
Lou Newman beat Tarzan Mike
Jimmy James draw Bozo Brown

9/1/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Pepper Gomez beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick Raines beat Stu Gibson DQ
Al Lovelock beat Tommy Phelps
Bozo Brown draw Jimmy James

9/2/1955 Houston TX
Wilbur Snyder beat The Mongol DQ
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Tony Martin
Ray Gunkel beat Stu Gibson
Bozo Brown beat Mike Clancy
Larry Chene draw Polo Torres

9/5/1955 Fort Worth TX
Ray Gunkel (sub Wilbur Snyder) beat Al Lovelock
Duke Keomuka beat Stu Gibson
Rito Romero & Pepper Gomez beat Bozo Brown & The Mongol
Larry Chene beat Johnny James
Jim Dobie beat Leo Newman

9/5/1955 Phoenix AZ
Lou Thesz draw Wilbur Snyder
Danno McDonald beat Karl Gray
Lu Kim beat Ricky Waldo
Dr Lee Grable beat Tommy Martindale

9/6/1955 Dallas TX
Ray Gunkel & Wilbur Snyder beat George Bollas & Bozo Brown
Wilbur Snyder beat Bozo Brown
Pepper Gomez beat Stu Gibson
Duke Keomuka & Tommy Phelps beat Tarzan Mike
Ray Gunkel beat George Bollas
Shoulders Lou Newman beat Jimmy James

9/7/1955 San Antonio TX
Pepper Gomez draw Wilbur Snyder
Tony Martin beat Jimmy James
Al Lovelock beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Jim Dobie beat Lou Newman
Roy Heffernan beat Bozo Brown

9/8/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Duke Keomuka beat Wilbur Snyder
Stu Gibson draw Pepper Gomez
Al Lovelock beat Dick Raines
Leo Garibaldi beat Bozo Brown DQ

9/9/1955 Houston TX
Lou Thesz draw Pepper Gomez
Paul Boesch beat Duke Keomuka DQ
June Byers beat Bonnie Watson
Tony Martin draw Ray Gunkel
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Dobie
Rito Romero beat The Mongol

9/10/1955 Beaumont TX
Tony Martin beat Wilbur Snyder
Jim Dobie draw Stu Gibson
George Bollas draw Ray Gunkel
Roy Heffernan beat Bozo Brown
Larry Chene beat Leo Garibaldi & Rito Romero

9/12/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder draw Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka beat Pepper Gomez DQ
Rito Romero draw Larry Chene
Stu Gibson beat Mike Clancy
Great Scott draw Jim Dobie

9/13/1955 Dallas TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Scott
Duke Keomuka beat Dick Raines
Ray Gunkel beat Stu Gibson DQ
Pepper Gomez beat George Bollas DQ
Larry Chene beat Mike Clancy

9/14/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Leo Garibaldi draw Tony Martin
The Mongol beat Mike Clancy
Jim Dobie draw Great Scott
Larry Chene draw Roy Heffernan

9/15/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Duke Keomuka beat Wilbur Snyder
Stu Gibson draw Rito Romero
Roy Heffernan beat Bozo Brown
Leo Garibaldi beat Al Lovelock

9/16/1955 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka beat Wilbur Snyder
Jim Dobie draw Stu Gibson
Great Scott beat Mike Clancy
Ray Gunkel beat Roy Heffernan
Pepper Gómez & Rito Romero beat Tony Martin & The Mongol

9/17/1955 Beaumont TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Martin
Rito Romero draw Stu Gibson
Leo Garibaldi beat Dutch Schultz
Great Scott beat Jim Dobie
Great Scott & Stu Gibson beat Rito Romero & Leo Garibaldi
Larry Chene beat The Mongol DQ

9/19/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder vs Tony Martin
Pepper Gomez vs Duke Keomuka
Great Scott vs Ray Gunkel
Gino Nicolini vs Larry Chene
Jim Dobie vs Gregory Jarque

9/20/1955 Dallas TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Stu Gibson Great Scott & Duke Keomuka beat Pepper Gomez Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka NC Ray Gunkel
Pepper Gomez beat Great Scott DQ
Larry Chene draw Roy Heffernan
Gino Nicolini beat Jack O’Brien

9/21/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder draw Jim Dobie
Duke Keomuka beat Dick Raines
The Mongol beat Larry Chene
Leo Garibaldi beat Tommy Phelps
Rito Romero draw Stu Gibson

9/22/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Wilbur Snyder & Rito Romero beat Duke Keomuka & Stu Gibson
Roy Heffernan draw Greg Jarque
Jimmy James beat Bozo Brown

9/23/1955 Houston TX
Ray Gunkel draw Wilbur Snyder
Duke Keomuka beat Pepper Gomez
Paul Boesch beat Tony Martin
Larry Chene beat Great Scott DQ
Greg Jarque beat Bozo Brown
Gino Nicolini beat George Bollas

9/24/1955 Beaumont TX
Duke Keomuka beat Wilbur Snyder
Jim Dobie beat Tommy Phelps
Gino Nicolini draw Great Scott
Stu Gibson beat Roy Heffernan
The Mongol beat Larry Chene

9/26/1955 Fort Worth TX
Duke Keomuka Danny Savich & Al Lovelock beat Wilbur Snyder Pepper Gomez & Paul Boesch
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich DQ
Duke Keomuka beat Paul Boesch
Pepper Gomez beat Al Lovelock
Gino Nicolini draw Tony Martin
Stu Gibson beat Jim Dobie
Doug Donovan draw Great Scott

9/27/1955 Dallas TX
Pepper Gomez & Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson & Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel beat Danny Savich DQ
Gino Nicolini beat Al Lovelock
Doug Donovan beat Mike Clancy
Roy Heffernan draw Tony Martin

9/28/1955 Victoria TX
Wilbur Snyder vs Danny Savich
Pepper Gomez vs Tony Martin
Roy Heffernan vs Gino Nicolini

9/29/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka
Marvin Jones draw Stu Gibson
Rito Romero beat Roy Heffernan
Jimmy James beat Stu Gibson DQ
Greg Jarque beat Jim Dobie

9/30/1955 Houston TX
Great Scott draw Wilbur Snyder
Pepper Gomez beat Danny Savich
Duke Keomuka beat Paul Boesch
Rito Romero beat The Mongol
Gino Nicolini draw Doug Donovan

10/1/1955 Beaumont TX
Duke Keomuka vs Wilbur Snyder
Doug Donovan vs Gregory Jarque
Jim Dobie vs Tony Martin
Gino Nicolini vs Stu Gibson
Great Scott vs Larry Chene
Great Scott Gino Nicolini & Jim Dobie vs Larry Chene Stu Gibson & Tony Martin

10/3/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder vs Duke Keomuka
Pepper Gomez vs Danny Savich
Rito Romero vs Great Scott
Stu Gibson vs Gino Nicolini
Jack Laskin vs Roy Heffernan

10/4/1955 Austin TX
Gregorio Jarque draw Jack Laskin
Marvin Jones beat George Bollas
Leo Garibaldi beat The Mongol
Larry Chene beat Bozo Brown DQ
The Mongol Bozo Brown & George Bollas beat Leo Garibaldi Larry Chene & Marvin Jones
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles DQ

10/5/1955 Victoria TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy Heffernan
Pepper Gomez beat Stu Gibson DQ
Gino Nicolini draw Doug Donovan

10/6/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Wilbur Snyder beat George Bollas
Marvin Jones beat Stu Gibson
Duke Keomuka draw Rito Romero
Greg Jarque beat Dick Raines

10/7/1955 Houston TX
Tiny Mills beat Wilbur Snyder
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Martin
Paul DeGalles beat Gregory Jarque
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel DQ
Tiny Mills beat Pepper Gómez
Rito Romero beat Doug Donovan
Jack Laskin beat Stu Gibson
Paul DeGalles beat Rito Romero
Tiny Mills beat Jack Laskin

10/8/1955 Beaumont TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson

10/10/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills DQ
Edmund Francis draw Pepper Gomez
Paul DeGalles beat Rito Romero COR
Roy Heffernan beat Hans Hermann
Jack Laskin beat Stu Gibson
Larry Chene draw Tony Morelli

10/11/1955 Dallas TX
Duke Keomuka draw Wilbur Snyder
Pepper Gomez beat Danny Savich DQ
The Mongol draw Gino Nicolini
Tiny Mills beat Roy Heffernan
Dick Raines beat Hans Hermann DQ

10/12/1955 Victoria TX
Doug Donovan vs Wilbur Snyder
Gentleman Ed Francis vs Dynamite Danny Savich
Stu Gibson vs Gino Nicolini

10/13/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Stu Gibson & Duke Keomuka vs Wilbur Snyder & Marvin Jones
Rito Romero vs Tony Morelli
Larry Chene vs Doug Donovan
Greg Jarque vs Tiny Mills

10/15/1955 Beaumont TX
Edmund Francis draw Wilbur Snyder
Jack Laskin beat Bozo Brown
Gino Nicolini draw Paul DeGalles
Doug Donovan draw Larry Chene
Pepper Gómez beat Stu Gibson

10/17/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Borne DQ
Rito Romero won battle royal
Rito Romero beat The Mongol
Pepper Gomez draw Paul DeGalles
Hans Hermann beat George Bollas
Tiny Mills beat Stu Gibson
Duke Keomuka beat Jack Laskin

10/18/1955 Dallas TX
Tiny Mills vs Wilbur Snyder
Duke Keomuka vs The Mongol
George Bollas vs Pepper Gomez
Gino Nicolini vs Danny Savich
Leo Garibaldi vs Stu Gibson
Hans Hermann vs Gregario Jarque

10/19/1955 Victoria TX
Stu Gibson Paul DeGalles & Doug Donovan vs Rito Romero Wilbur Snyder & Gino Nicolini
Paul DeGalles vs Gino Nicolini
Stu Gibson vs Wilbur Snyder
Doug Donovan vs Rito Romero

10/20/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Martin
Tiny Mills beat Jim Dobie
Pepper Gómez beat Stu Gibson
Doug Donovan beat Larry Chene

10/21/1955 Houston TX
Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich won Texas tag title
Pepper Gomez beat Tiny Mills
Hans Hermann beat Tony Martin
Doug Donovan beat Larry Chene
Paul DeGalles draw Gino Nicolini

10/22/1955 Beaumont TX
Pepper Gómez beat Wilbur Snyder
Jim Dobie beat Tony Morelli
Hans Hermann beat Bozo Brown
Gregory Jarque beat Tiny Mills
Doug Donovan beat Rito Romero

10/24/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder vs The Mongol
Duke Keomuka vs Tiny Mills
Rito Romero & Pepper Gomez vs Paul DeGalles & Stu Gibson
Hans Hermann vs Bozo Brown
Tony Borne vs Ray Gunkel

10/25/1955 Dallas TX
Hans Hermann & Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich
Pepper Gomez beat Tiny Mills
Jack Laskin beat Bozo Brown
Stu Gibson beat The Mongol
Tony Morelli draw Gino Nicolini

10/26/1955 Evansville IN
Ike Eakins draw Wilbur Snyder
Lou Thesz beat Chris Tolos DQ
Enrique Torres beat Antone Leone
John Tolos DCOR Rey Urbano

10/28/1955 St Louis MO
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Enrique Torres & Wilbur Snyder
Pat O'Connor beat Ike Eakins DQ
Wild Bill Longson beat Antone Leone
Dick Hutton beat Sammy Berg
Rey Urbano draw Don Lee

10/31/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder Pepper Gomez Ray Gunkel & Jack Laskin beat Tony Borne Paul DeGalles Stu Gibson & Duke Keomuka
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Duke Keomuka draw Ray Gunkel
Paul DeGalles draw Pepper Gómez
Tony Borne beat Jack Laskin
Larry Chene beat Bozo Brown
Tiny Mills beat Hans Hermann

11/1/1955 Dallas TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Dobie
Danny Savich beat Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel draw Tiny Mills
Hans Hermann beat Tommy Phelps
Gino Nicolini beat Jack O’Brien
Pierre DeGalles beat The Mongol

11/2/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder vs Tiny Mills
Pepper Gomez vs Duke Keomuka
Stu Gibson vs Hans Hermann
Ray Gunkel vs Danny Savich
Jim Dobie vs Greg Jarque

11/3/1955 Galveston TX
Wilbur Snyder draw Paul DeGalles
Hans Hermann beat Stu Gibson DQ
Jim Dobie beat The Mongol
Johnny Kovac beat Bozo Brown DQ

11/4/1955 Houston TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich DQ
Tiny Mills beat Stu Gibson
Ray Gunkel beat Paul DeGalles
Doug Donovan draw Pepper Gómez
Hans Hermann beat Duke Keomuka

11/5/1955 Beaumont TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Doug Donovan
Jim Dobie beat Tony Morelli
Gino Nicolini beat Paul DeGalles
Pepper Gómez beat The Mongol
Hans Hermann beat Tiny Mills

11/7/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder vs Tony Borne
Jim Dobie vs Tony Morelli
Doug Donovan vs Paul DeGalles
Betty Hawkins vs June Byers
Pepper Gómez vs Tiny Mills

11/8/1955 Austin TX
Wilbur Snyder & Larry Chene beat Doug Donovan & Stu Gibson
Jim Dobie draw Tommy Phelps
Jack Laskin beat Tony Morelli
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins

11/9/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder vs Tommy Phelps
Stu Gibson & Danny Savich vs Hans Herman & Tiny Mills
Ray Gunkel vs Gregario Jarque
Dot Dotson vs Lee Chona LeClaire
Jack Laskin vs Tony Borne

11/10/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel beat Tony Morelli & Danny Savich
Doug Donovan beat Larry Chene
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Pepper Gómez beat Tiny Mills

11/11/1955 Houston TX
Ray Gunkel & Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich & Tiny Mills
Pepper Gomez beat Hans Hermann
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Doug Donovan beat Larry Chene
Tex Grady beat Jimmy Carter

11/12/1955 Beaumont TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills
Jim Dobie beat Gino Nicolini
Jack Laskin beat Paul DeGalles
Hans Hermann beat Tommy Phelps
June Byers beat Dot Dotson

11/14/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Morelli
Pepper Gomez beat Danny Savich
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Rito Romero beat Doug Donovan DQ
Tiny Mills beat Otto Kuss
Rocky Columbo draw Paul DeGalles

11/15/1945 Austin TX
Rocky Columbo Wilbur Snyder & Gregorio Jarque beat Stu Gibson Tony Morelli & Tommy Phelps
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy Phelps
Betty Hawkins beat Dot Dotson
Tony Morelli beat Gregorio Jarque
Rocky Columbo draw Stu Gibson
Gino Nicolini beat Jim Dobie

11/16/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Pepper Gomez vs Stu Gibson
June Byers vs Dot Dotson
Jack Laskin vs Danny Savich
Tiny Mills vs Gregario Jarque

11/17/1955 Galveston TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Stu Gibson DQ
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins
Larry Chene draw Carl Stutis
Rocky Columbo beat Tony Borne

11/18/1955 Houston TX
Rito Romero draw Wilbur Snyder
Pepper Gomez beat Doug Donovan
June Byers beat China Mira
Ray Gunkel beat Rocco Columbo DQ
Danny Savich beat Gino Nicolini
Stu Gibson beat Jim Dobie

11/19/1955 Beaumont TX
Pepper Gómez NC Wilbur Snyder
Rocky Columbo beat Doug Donovan
Larry Chene beat Tony Borne
Ray Gunkel beat Jim Dobie
Larry Chene & Rocky Columbo beat Doug Donovan & Tony Borne
June Byers beat Betty Hawkins

11/21/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder vs Tiny Mills
Rito Romero & Pepper Gomez vs Danny Savich & Doug Donovan
Larry Chene & Ray Gunkel vs Duke Keomuka & Paul DeGalles
Larry Chene vs Paul DeGalles
Ray Gunkel vs Duke Keomuka
Rocky Columbo vs Jim Dobie

11/22/1945 Austin TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Gunkel
Tony Morelli beat Jack Laskin
Stu Gibson beat Gino Nicolini
Rocky Columbo beat Tiny Mills DQ

11/23/1955 San Antonio TX
Pepper Gomez beat Wilbur Snyder

11/24/1955 Galveston TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson COR
Pepper Gomez beat Tiny Mills DQ
Danny Savich draw Rocco Columbo
Gino Nicolini beat Tony Borne

11/25/1955 Houston TX
Doug Donovan beat Wilbur Snyder
Pepper Gomez beat Duke Keomuka
Tiny Mills beat Hans Hermann
Rito Romero beat Tony Morelli
Ray Gunkel beat Jack Laskin
Larry Chene beat Paul DeGalles

11/26/1955 Angleton TX
Tiny Mills vs Wilbur Snyder
Jesse Juarez vs Tony Morelli
Gino Nicolini vs Tony Borne

11/28/1955 Fort Worth TX
Duke Keomuka beat Wilbur Snyder
Pepper Gomez beat Paul DeGalles
Rocky Columbo beat Doug Donovan
Larry Chene beat Gino Nicolini
Danny Savich beat Gregory Jarque
Ray Gunkel beat Jack Laskin

11/29/1955 Austin TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills
Tony Morelli beat Gino Nicolini
Hans Hermann beat Gregorio Jarque
Stu Gibson beat Rocky Columbo

11/30/1955 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder draw Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka vs Hans Hermann
Stu Gibson vs Gino Nicoloni
Larry Chene vs Tony Borne
Rocky Colombo vs Danny Savich

12/1/1955 Galveston TX
Pepper Gomez Wilbur Snyder Hans Hermann & Rocco Columbo beat Stu Gibson Tiny Mills Danny Savich & Tony Morelli
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Morelli
Tiny Mills beat Hans Hermann
Pepper Gomez beat Danny Savich
Rocco Columbo beat Stu Gibson DQ

12/2/1955 Houston TX
Duke Keomuka Tiny Mills Stu Gibson Tony Borne & Danny Savich beat Ray Gunkel Rocky Columbo Larry Chene Rito Romero & Wilbur Snyder
Wilbur Snyder beat Duke Keomuka DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Doug Donovan
Ray Gunkel beat Tiny Mills
Stu Gibson beat Rocco Columbo
Rito Romero beat Danny Savich
Larry Chene beat Tony Borne

12/3/1955 Angleton TX
Tiny Mills beat Wilbur Snyder

12/5/1955 Fort Worth TX
Duke Keomuka & Tiny Mills beat Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gunkel lost the Texas Tag Title
Pepper Gomez beat Bulldog Doug Donovan
Tony Borne beat Gregory Jarque
Rocky Columbo beat Hans Hermann DQ
Larry Chene draw Paul DeGalles

12/6/1955 Austin TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Morelli
Tony Borne beat Paul DeGalles DQ
Tiny Mills beat Hans Hermann
Rocky Columbo beat Stu Gibson

12/8/1955 Corpus Christi TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Savich
Gregory Jarque beat Tony Borne
Larry Chene beat Doug Donovan
Ray Gunkel beat Duke Keomuka

12/10/1955 Beaumont TX
Hans Hermann vs Wilbur Snyder
Rocky Columbo vs Tony Morelli
Gregorio Jarque vs Stu Gibson
Doug Donovan vs Larry Chene
Gorgeous George vs Pepper Gómez

12/12/1955 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder vs Jack Laskin
Pepper Gomez vs Gorgeous George
Duke Keomuka vs Larry Chene
Luther Lindsay vs Jack McGinnis
Paul DeGalles vs Rocky Columbo

12/13/1955 Austin TX
Wilbur Snyder & Jack Laskin beat Tony Borne & Paul DeGalles
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Tony Borne beat Jack Laskin
Pepper Gómez beat Tiny Mills
Rocky Columbo beat Hans Hermann

12/15/1955 Galveston TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Luther Lindsay beat Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero beat Stu Gibson
Paul DeGalles beat Jack Laskin

12/16/1955 Houston TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills
Lou Thesz beat Pepper Gomez
Edmund Francis beat Rito Romero
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Luther Lindsay beat Doug Donovan
Duke Keomuka beat Ray Gunkel

12/22/1955 Bakersfield CA
Sandor Szabo Prince Mia Via & Wilbur Snyder beat Tom Rice Hans Schnabel & Great Togo
Tony Martin draw Joe Blanchard
Nick Bockwinkel beat Vic Christy
Juan Hernandez beat Ted Christy DQ

12/26/1955 Los Angeles CA
Rocky Valentine draw Wilbur Snyder
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ted Christy
Nick Bockwinkel beat John Swenski
Tom Rice beat Sampson Berg
John Tolos beat Joe Blanchard
Tony Martin beat Juan Hernandez

12/27/1955 San Diego CA
Tom Rice & John Tolos beat Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder
John Swenski beat Juan Hernández
Joe Blanchard draw Sammy Berg
Prince Maiava & Rocky Valentine beat Tony Martin & Great Togo
Tom Rice & John Tolos draw Prince Maiava & Rocky Valentine

12/29/1955 Bakersfield CA
Tom Rice & John Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder & Prince Mia
Tony Martin beat John Swenski
Joe Blanchard beat Juan Hernandez
Karl Davis draw Sampson Berg

12/30/1955 Santa Monica CA
Wilbur Snyder draw Tom Rice
John Tolos beat Sampson Berg
Prince Mia Via beat Great Togo
Karl Davis draw Vic Christy

12/31/1955 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder Nick Bockwinkel & Sampson Berg vs Great Togo Hans Schnabel & Karl Davis
Gene LeBell vs Sockeye Jack McDonald
John Swenski vs Vic Christy

Last edited on Sun Oct 20th, 2019 10:14 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 06:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
289th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1956 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat John Tolos
Rocky Valentine beat Tom Rice
Prince Mia Via beat Joe Blanchard
Tony Martin beat John Swenski
Nick Bockwinkel beat Lee Henning

1/3/1956 El Paso TX
Lou Thesz draw Wilbur Snyder
Henry Piluso beat Herb Parks
Carol Cook & China Mira beat Mary Jane Mull & Dot Dotson
Vic Christy draw Ripper Leone
Ted Christy draw George Scott

1/5/1956 Bakersfield CA
Wilbur Snyder & Prince Maiava beat Tom Rice & John Tolos
Oyama Kato beat Joe Blanchard
Tony Martin beat Juan Hernandez
Ricky Waldo draw Karl Davis

1/6/1956 Santa Monica CA
Tom Rice & John Tolos draw Wilbur Snyder & Prince Maiava
Rocky Brown beat Joe Blanchard
Ricky Waldo beat Tony Martin
Gene LaBell draw John Swenski

1/7/1956 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder NC Tom Rice
Prince Maiava beat John Tolos
Rocky Brown beat Ted Christy
Nick Bockwinkel draw Tony Martin

1/9/1956 Los Angeles CA
Rocky Valentine beat Wilbur Snyder
John Tolos beat John Swenski
Cyclone Anaya beat Tony Martin
Lee Henning & Tom Rice draw Sammy Berg & Nick Bockwinkel
Rocky Brown beat Cisco Kid
Rocky Brown beat Joe Blanchard
Rocky Brown beat Juan Hernández

1/13/1956 St Louis MO
Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Wladek Kowalski
Whipper Billy Watson beat Stu Gibson
Bobby Managoff draw Ike Eakins
Little Beaver & Pee Wee James beat Otto Bowman & Ivan the Terrible
Ed Gardenia beat Al Warshawski

1/14/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Rudy Kay
Lou Thesz beat Dick Afflis DQ
Roy McClarty & Shirley Strimple beat Mario DeSousa & Lorraine Johnson
Angelo Poffo beat Billy Goelz

1/16/1956 Memphis TN
Stu Gibson NC Wilbur Snyder
Lou Thesz beat Ike Eakins DQ
Red McKim beat Sonny Myers
Mario Galento beat Chris Bunkers

1/18/1956 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder draw Bobby Managoff
Ike Eakins DCOR Stu Gibson
Dick Hutton beat Ed Gardenia
Ethel Johnson won Battle Royal

1/19/1956 Columbus OH
Wilbur Snyder vs Bob Orton

1/20/1956 Cincinnati OH
Ray Stevens & Don Stevens beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Bruns
Buddy Rogers beat Bill Miller
Bob Orton draw Gene Stanlee

1/21/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Longson
Angelo Poffo beat Johnny Gilbert
Seymour Koenig & Luis Martinez beat Bronko Lubich & Wally Steele
Hans Herbert beat Roy Rogers
Billy Goelz beat Tony Ross
Mitsu Arakawa beat Mitch Lassen
Don Cortez beat Billy Crist

1/23/1956 Memphis TN
Dick Hutton & Wilbur Snyder beat Ike Eakins & Stu Gibson
Sonny Myers beat Mario Galento
Red McKim beat Tommy Martindale

1/25/1956 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder draw Ike Eakins
Dick Hutton beat Stu Gibson DQ
Ed Gardenia beat Johnny Kostas

1/27/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Mighty Atlas
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser
Lou Thesz beat Hans Schmidt
The Sheik & Angelo Poffo beat Roy McClarty & Seymour Koenig
Lorraine Johnson beat Shirley Strimple

1/28/1956 Chicago IL
Lou Thesz draw Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa draw Red Bastien
Luis Martínez beat Tony Ross
Jeanette Collins beat Jean Noble
Hans Hermann beat Bronko Lubich
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Mario DeSouza & George McArthur

1/30/1956 Memphis TN Ike Eakins & Stu Gibson beat Dick Hutton & Wilbur Snyder 
Ed Francis beat Red McKim
Mario Galento beat Chris Belkas

2/1/1956 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Ike Eakins
Ray Gunkel draw Ed Gardenia
Stu Gibson beat Johnny Kostas

2/3/1956 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Ramon Cernandes
Lou Thesz beat Pat O'Connor
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro NC Ike Eakins & Stu Gibson
Ray Gunkel draw Ed Gardenia
Johnny Kostas draw Joe Dusek

2/4/1956 Indianapolis IN
Lou Thesz NC Wilbur Snyder
June Byers beat Cathy Branch
Ray Gunkel & Billy Goelz beat Gypsy Joe & The Sheik

2/6/1956 Memphis TN
Stu Gibson beat Johnny Kostas (sub Wilbur Snyder)
Ed Francis beat Red McKim
Butch Boyette beat Tommy Martindale
Johnny Kostas beat Danny Plechas

2/8/1956 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Bulldog Plechas
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro NC Ed Gardenia & Stu Gibson
Guy Brunetti beat Johnny Kostas

2/8/1956 Louisville KY
Stu Gibson & Dick Hutton beat Wilbur Snyder & Ike Eakins

2/11/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Jim Bernard beat Maurice Roberre
Joan Ballard beat Kathy Starr
Gypsy Joe & Great Yamato beat Mario DeSouza & Mike Sipich
Angelo Poffo beat Billy Goelz
Stan Lisowski beat Lou Papineau

2/15/1956 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson DQ
Dick Hutton draw Ed Gardenia
Betty Hawkins beat Ethel Brown

2/17/1956 St Louis MO
Wladek Kowalski beat Wilbur Snyder
Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro beat Ike Eakins & Stu Gibson
Bobby Bruns beat Hans Hermann
Ed Gardenia beat Johnny Kostas
Aldo Bogni draw Dick Hutton

2/20/1956 Peoria IL
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

2/22/1956 Kansas City MO
Ike Eakins beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick Hutton beat Johnny Kostas
Red McKim beat Tony Austeri
Bob Clay beat Sammy Ford

2/23/1956 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser beat Danno McDonald
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Bob Orton beat Dr Lee Grable
Mitsu Arakawa & Juan Garcia beat Dr Bill Herman & Tom Renesto

2/26/1956 Beloit WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt

2/27/1956 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt

2/27/1956 Los Angeles CA
Great Kato draw Wilbur Snyder
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ricardo Valdez
Rocky Brown draw Tom Rice
Don Leo Jonathan beat Roy Heffernan
Don Leo Jonathan beat Jerry Christy
Lord Carlton beat John Tolos

3/1/1956 Salt Lake City UT
Roy Shire beat Wilbur Snyder

3/2/1956 Chicago IL
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Brian Clary beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Bill Melby draw Angelo Poffo
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Rudy Kay & Mighty Atlas
Ada Ash beat Lorraine Johnson

3/3/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Mighty Atlas
Lou Thesz beat Dick Afflis
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Angelo Poffo & Sheik
Gypsy Joe beat Len Rossi

3/5/1956 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik
Verne Gagne beat Dick The Bruiser
Bill Melby & Seymour Koenig beat Hans Herrman & Mighty Atlas DQ

3/6/1956 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Dick Bruiser Afflis NC Hans HermannLen Rossi vs Zack Malkov

3/7/1956 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller
Wladek Kowalski DDQ Argentina Rocca
Karl Von Albers & Fred Atkins draw Manuel Cortez & Johnny Rougeau
Larry Moquin beat Harry Lewis
Emile Dupre beat Les Ruffin

3/8/1956 Ottawa ON
Fred Atkins draw Wilbur Snyder
Emile Dupre draw Larry Moquin
Manuel Cortez beat Harry Lewis
Argentina Rocca beat Karl Von Albers

3/13/1956 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Sheik beat Mighty Atlas
Hans Hermann beat Don Pollack

3/14/1956 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Wladek Killer Kowalski DQ
Ovila Asselin draw Tarzan Tourville
Johnny Rougeau beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Fritz Von Erich & Karl von Schober beat Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin

3/15/1956 Ottawa ON
Wilbur Snyder & Manuel Cortez beat Al Smith & John Smith
Larry Moquin vs Angelo Savoldi
Maurice Vachon vs Johnny Rougeau
Ovila Asselin vs Larry Kasaboski

3/17/1956 Nappanee IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
George McArthur vs Jon Arjon
Jim Hady vs Zack Malkov
Angelo Poffo vs Luis Martínez

3/19/1956 Peoria IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo

3/20/1956 Indianapolis IN
Dick Bruiser Afflis DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Ada Ash & Lorraine Johnson DCOR Rose Roman & Shirley Strimple

3/21/1956 Rockford IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Rudy Kay
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser
Ada Ash beat Joan Ballard

3/22/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Mario DeSousa & Bob DeMarce
Len Rossi beat Zack Malkov

3/23/1956 St Louis MO
Hans Schmidt Dick Hutton & Ike Eakins beat Wilbur Snyder Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro
Whipper Billy Watson beat Leo Nomellini
Bobby Bruns beat Ramon Cernandes
Chest Bernard beat Johnny Kostas
Aldo Bogni beat Finis Hall

3/24/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Mighty Atlas
Tony Ross beat Bob DeMarce
Joan Ballard draw Lorraine Johnson
Dave Jons beat Duke Demetri
Dick Afflis beat Danny Ferrazza
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Mario DeSouza & Jan Gotch

3/28/1956 Los Angeles CA
Great Kato draw Wilbur Snyder
Gene LeBell beat Buddy Gilbert
Alo Leilani draw Dutch Hefner
Sandor Szabo beat Roy Heffernan
Broadway Venus draw Mat Murphy
Lord Carlton beat Tito Carreon

3/31/1956 San Bernardino CA
Wilbur Snyder DDQ Lord Leslie Carlton
Tito Carreon beat Lee Henning
Alo Leilani draw Tom Rice
Roy Heffernan beat Vic Christy

4/2/1956 Los Angeles CA
Rocky Valentine draw Wilbur Snyder
Enrique Romero beat Broadway Venus
Mat Murphy draw Nick Bockwinkel
Jesse James beat Roy Heffernan
Don Leo Jonathan beat Lee Henning
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tom Rice

4/4/1956 Montreal QC
Wilbur Snyder beat Wladek Kowalski DQ
Karl von Schober draw Manuel Cortez
Paul Baillargeon beat Angelo Savoldi
Fritz Von Erich beat Ovila Asselin
Ronnie Etchison beat Maurice Vachon

4/5/1956 Ottawa ON
Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober beat Manuel Cortez & Wilbur Snyder DQ
Larry Moquin DDQ Angelo Savoldi
Ronnie Etchison beat Tony Angelo
Larry Kasaboski draw Al Tucker

4/6/1956 Chicago IL
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Hans Schmidt beat Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser beat Bill Melby
Tiny Roe beat Ivan The Terrible
Sheik beat Luis Martinez

4/7/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Verne Gagne won the United States TV Title
Hans Schmidt beat Jack Wilson
Dave Jons beat Jim Bernard
Reggie Lisowski beat Harry Lewis
Rudy Kay draw Tony Ross
Don Pollack beat Don Cortez

4/9/1956 Belvidere IL
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt
Billy Goelz vs Luis Martinez
Rose Roman vs Lorraine Johnson

4/11/1956 Los Angeles CA
Mr Moto vs Wilbur Snyder
Dave Levin vs Thor Hagen
Fritz Schnabel vs Pepper Gómez
Ali Pasha vs Sandor Szabo

4/11/1956 Montreal QC
Killer Kowalski beat Wilbur Snyder
Ronnie Etchison beat Karl Von Albers
Yvon Robert beat Len Montana
Manuel Cortez draw Angelo Savoldi

4/14/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
Angelo Poffo beat Sheik
Bill Melby beat Luis Martinez

4/16/1956 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt
Gypsy Joe vs Luis Martínez
Hans Hermann & Sheik vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

4/18/1956 Rockford IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Seymour Koenig beat Hans Hermann
David Jons draw Angelo Poffo

4/23/1956 Bluffton IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser
Ada Ash beat Lorraine Johnson
Bill Melby beat Gypsy Joe

4/24/1956 Minneapolis MN
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff NC Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne
Paul Baillargeon draw Ilio DiPaolo
Johnny Barend beat The Skull DQ
Lionel Baillargeon beat Firpo Zbyszko

4/27/1956 Winnipeg MB
Wilbur Snyder & Ilio DiPaolo beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff DQ
Al Mills beat Paul Baillargeon DQ
Johnny Barend beat Firpo Zbyszko
Skull Murphy beat Brian Clary

4/28/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Rudy Kay
Johnny Gilbert beat Bill Christ
Bozo Brown beat Ralph Biddick
Floyd Ude draw Mighty Atlas
Stan Lisowski beat Roy Rogers
Bill Melby beat Don DeCortez
Sheik beat Joe King

5/1/1956 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder NC Dick The Bruiser
Bill Melby beat Rudy Kay
Angelo Poffo NC Dave Jons

5/2/1956 Rockford IL
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Bill Melby & Wilbur Snyder
David Jons beat Seymour Koenig
Billy Goelz beat Tony Ross

5/3/1956 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder draw Lou Thesz
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bob Orton
Malcolm Brenner beat Carlos Moreno
Jack Allen & Jerry Woods drew Juan Garcia & Tom Renesto

5/4/1956 Chicago IL
Verne Gagne draw Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Stan Lisowski DQ
Reggie Lisowski beat Bill Melby
Rose Roman & Shirley Strimple beat Ada Ash & Lorraine Johnson
Hans Schmidt beat Dave Jons

5/12/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Hans Schmidt & Dick Afflis
Bill Melby draw Mighty Atlas
Ada Ash beat Lorraine Johnson

5/16/1956 Racine WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Don DeCortez & Benito Gardini beat Mario DeSouza & Tony Ross
Gypsy Joe beat Len Rossi

5/17/1956 Toledo OH
Harry Lanzi (sub Wilbur Snyder) beat Bozo Brown
Seymour Koenig beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Marco Polo beat Black Panther
Dutch Schultz beat Benny Matta

5/19/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Ike Eakins
Tony Ross beat Bobby Watts
Don Cortez draw Seymour Koenig
Sky Low Low beat Lord Littlebrook
Bozo Brown draw Mario DeSouza
Stan Lisowski beat Jim Siksay
Hans Schmidt beat Don Martin

5/21/1956 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder & Antonino Rocca NC Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff

5/22/1956 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne draw Wilbur Snyder
The Skull beat Dan Geohagen
Tiny Mills beat Lionel Baillargeon
Roy McClarty draw Johnny Barend

5/24/1956 Toledo OH
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Billy Fox vs Marco Polo
Seymour Koenig & Luis Martínez vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

5/29/1956 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser
Ramona TeSelle & Rose Roman beat Ada Ash & Lorraine Johnson

5/30/1956 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski DQ
Bill Melby beat Stan Lisowski
Gypsy Joe & Bozo Brown beat Luis Martinez & Seymour Koenig

5/31/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Bob Orton
Gypsy Joe NC Dave Jons
Angelo Poffo vs Luis Martinez

6/1/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Dick the Bruiser beat Bob Orton
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Sheik & Angelo Poffo
Bill Melby beat Billy Goelz
Rose Roman beat Ramona TeSelle
Don Pollock beat Zack Malkov

6/4/1956 Hollywood CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Lord James Blears
Rito Romero & Chief War Cloud beat Tom Rice & Lee Henning
Matt Murphy draw Nick Bockwinkel
Irish Jackie & Major Tom Thumb draw Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley
Pablo Martinez beat Martino Angelo

6/7/1956 Elkhorn IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt DQ

6/9/1956 North Hollywood CA
Wilbur Snyder draw Ray Stern
Cowboy Bradley beat Irish Jackie
Jungle Boy beat Broadway Venus
Martino Angelo beat Pedro Martinez

6/11/1956 Albuquerque NM
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Jerry Woods beat Jack Allen
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott beat Lulu Mae Provo & Ethel Johnson
Juan García & Elias García draw Hans Von Schupp & Tom Renesto

6/14/1956 Denver CO
Don Leo Jonathan vs Wilbur Snyder
Ethel Johnson & Lulu Mae Provo vs Marva Scott & Babs Wingo
Elias Garcia & Juan Garcia vs Jack Allen & Jerry Woods
Zack Malkov vs Tom Renesto

6/16/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Sheik
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski draw Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
Dave Jons draw Bill Melby
Brown Panther beat Tiny Roe

6/19/1956 Hammond IN
Antonino Rocca & Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo
Gypsy Joe beat Harry Lewis
The Sheik beat Don Pollack

6/21/1956 Elkhorn IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

6/22/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Verne Gagne (the Sheik)
Verne Gagne beat Bozo Brown
Jack Allen beat Tony Ross

6/23/1956 Green Bay WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Bozo Brown

6/26/1956 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder draw Verne Gagne

6/27/1956 Rockford IL
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Billy Goelz beat Don Pollack
Dick the Bruiser beat Bill Melby
Ada Ash beat Raymonde Cody

6/28/1956 Fond du Lac WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Mighty Atlas
Dave Jons & Mitch Lassen beat Benito Gardini & Tony Ross
Ada Ash beat Ramonde Coty

6/29/1956 Elkhorn WI
Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik
Seymour Koenig & Dave Jons beat Bozo Brown & Don DeCortez
Rose Roman beat Ramonde Coty

6/31/1956 Marinette WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser

7/3/1956 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Dick the Bruiser
Dave Jons vs Nick Bockwinkel
Hans Hermann vs Benito Gardini
Bill Savage vs Don DeCortez

7/5/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Melby
Gypsy Joe & Angelo Poffo beat Bill Savage & Don Pollack
Bill Savage beat Don DeCortez DQ

7/6/1956 Chicago IL
Lou Thesz draw Wilbur Snyder
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Hans Schmidt & Dick the Bruiser DQ
Sheik beat Nick Bockwinkel
Bill Melby beat Benito Gardini
Angelo Poffo beat Don Pollock

7/10/1956 Minneapolis MN
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff draw Wilbur Snyder & Ilio DiPaolo
Jim Bernard beat Mario DeSouza
Roy McClarty beat Frank Taylor
Red Bastien beat Billy Wicks

7/12/1956 Denver CO
Verne Gagne DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Verne Gagne
John Tolos beat Danno McDonald
Richard Brown vs Tony Pervetti
Martino Angelo vs Hans Von Schupp
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim vs Irish Jackie & Tom Thumb

7/13/1956 Freeport IL
Dick The Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Ada Ash vs Ramona Teselle
Angelo Poffo vs Don Pollack

7/14/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Dave Jons
Bill Savage beat Don Cortez
Benito Gardini draw Don Pollack
Hans Hermann beat Ralph Biddick
Nick Bockwinkel beat Sheik
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Chris Alverado & Salvatore Martinez

7/17/1956 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser
Angelo Poffo vs Dave Jons
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Sheik
Bill Savage vs Benito Gardini

7/18/1956 Racine WI
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
Hans Hermann beat Jack Allen
Bill Savage beat Gypsy Joe DQ

7/21/1956 Angola IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Hermann
The Sheik vs Tony Ross
Angelo Poffo vs Stan Lisowski
Ada Ash vs Raymonde Coty

7/23/1956 Peoria IL
Wilbur Snyder draw Hans Schmidt

7/24/1956 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Dave Jons
Dick the Bruiser vs Nick Bockwinkel
Hans Hermann vs Stan Lisowski
Karl Gray vs Duke Demetri

7/25/1956 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Gypsy Joe beat Don Pollack
Dave Jons & Seymour Koenig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bill Savage

7/26/1956 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser DQ
Mighty Atlas & Don Cortez beat Johnny Gilbert & Mitch Lasson
The Sheik beat Bill Savage

7/28/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Dick The Bruiser beat Bill Savage
Seymour Koenig beat Bozo Brown DQ
Bill Melby draw Angelo Poffo
Jack Allen beat Harry Lewis
Karl Gray beat Reyes Rodriguez
Duke DeMetri beat John Smitherman

8/1/1956 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mighty Atlas
Ethel Johnson beat Marva Scott DQ
Little Beaver & Brown Panther beat Pee Wee James & Sky Low Low
Stu Gibson beat Danny Ferraza

8/4/1956 Milwaukee WI
Verne Gagne beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Hans Schmidt & Dick the Bruiser
Ada Ash won battle royal
Bill Melby beat Benito Gardini

8/7/1956 LaGrange IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Sheik
Don Pollack & Bill Savage beat Benito Gardini & Gypsy Joe
Ada Ash beat Raymonde Coty

8/13/1956 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt
Dick the Bruiser vs Bill Melby
Angelo Poffo vs Nick Bockwinkel

8/14/1956 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt
Stan Lisowski vs Bill Savage
Bozo Brown vs Benito Gardini
Hans Hermann vs Karl Gray

8/15/1956 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Bockwinkel
Raymonde Coty & Rose Roman beat Ramona TeSelle & Joan Ballard
Angelo Poffo beat Hans Hermann

8/16/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Angelo Poffo & Gypsy Joe beat Nick Bockwinkel & Seymour Koenig
Jack Wilson beat Bozo Brown

8/20/1956 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Bill Savage vs Gypsy Joe
Angelo Poffo vs Dave Jons

8/21/1956 Appleton WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Melby
Dave Jons & Don Pollack beat Don DeCortez & Bozo Brown
Angelo Poffo beat Nick Bockwinkel

8/24/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder & Argentina Rocca beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Hans Schmidt beat Roy McClarty
Angelo Poffo beat Bill Melby
Nick Bockwinkel beat Hans Hermann
Ada Ash beat Kathy Starr

8/25/1956 Milwaukee WI
Lou Thesz DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Antonino Rocca beat Dick Afflis
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Angelo Poffo & Gypsy Joe
Bill Melby beat Sheik

8/27/1956 South Bend IN
Dick the Bruiser & Hans Schmidt vs Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby
Benito Gardini vs Jack Allen
Hans Hermann vs Seymour Koenig

8/29/1956 Hammond IN
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby
Angelo Poffo vs Nick Bockwinkel
Ramona TeSelle vs Raymonde Coty

8/30/1956 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat John Tolos
The Bat beat Dick the Bruiser
Bulldog Danny Plechas beat Scotty Williams
Luis Martinez draw Hans Von Schupp
Tito Carreon draw Chief Red Cloud

9/1/1956 Angola IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt
The Sheik vs Gypsy Joe
Joan Ballard vs Ramona TeSelle
Jack Allen vs Don Pollack

9/4/1956 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder vs The Sheik
Dick the Bruiser vs Bill Melby
Dave Jons vs Bozo Brown
Benito Gardini vs Maurice Roberre

9/5/1956 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Joe Millich beat Sammy Ford
Stu Gibson draw Seymour Koenig

9/7/1956 Freeport IL
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt
Angelo Poffo vs David Jons
Gypsy Joe & Sheik of Araby vs Don Pollack & Karl Gray

9/8/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Melby
Zack Malkov beat Karl Gray
Ned Taylor beat Yussiff Mahmout DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Jack Allen
Mighty Atlas beat Seymour Koenig
Raymonde Coty & Rose Roman beat Ada Ash & Ramona TeSelle

9/10/1956 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Stan Lisowski
Dick the Bruiser & Bozo Brown vs Dave Jons & Don Pollack
Bill Melby vs Reggie Lisowski

9/11/1956 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski
Bill Melby beat Stan Lisowski
Ada Ash & Ramona TeSelle beat Rose Roman & Raymonde Rousselot

9/12/1956 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Chest Bernard
Joe Millich beat Jose Carrillo
China Mira beat Dot Dotson

9/13/1956 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo

9/14/1956 Chicago IL
Verne Gagne Argentina Rocca & Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Angelo Poffo beat Mighty Atlas
Bill Melby draw Carl Engstrom
Don Pollock beat Benito Gardini
Joan Ballard beat Jean Noble

9/15/1956 Chicago IL
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder COR lost US Title
Ned Taylor beat Mike Sipich
Cowboy Bradley & Pee Wee James beat Ivan the Terrible & Tiny Roe
Johnny Kace beat Jim Siksay
Angelo Poffo beat Steve McGill
Mighty Atlas beat Tony Ross

9/17/1956 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Al Warshawski vs Don Pollack
Brown Panther vs Fuzzy Cupid

9/19/1956 St Charles
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo

9/21/1956 Fort Atkinson WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Dick The Bruiser

9/22/1956 Milwaukee WI
Verne Gagne beat Wilbur Snyder
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Dick Afflis & Mighty Atlas
Angelo Poffo beat Carl Engstrom
Ada Ash beat Joan Ballard

9/25/1956 Indianapolis IN
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby
Mighty Atlas beat Dick Afflis DQ
Hans Hermann beat Don Pollack

9/26/1956 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Melby
Carl Engstrom & Billy Goelz beat Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Gypsy Joe beat Don Moore

9/27/1956 Fond Du Lac WI
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby beat Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo
Ramona TeSelle beat Joan Ballard
Benito Gardini beat Zack Malkov DQ

9/28/1956 Zion IL
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Bill Melby vs Angelo Poffo
Rose Roman vs Ada Ash

9/29/1956 Chicago IL
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Boris Volkoff & Nikoli Volkoff beat Jack Allen & Mitch Lassen
Paul Bunyan beat Duke Demetri
Angelo Poffo beat Ed Cholak
Don Pollack draw Ned Taylor
Hans Hermann draw Mighty Atlas

10/1/1956 South Bend IN
Dick The Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Don Moore vs Lou Papineau
Gypsy Joe vs Seymour Koenig
Carl Engstrom vs Stan Lisowski

10/2/1956 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Reggie Lisowski
Dick the Bruiser vs Stan Lisowski
Benito Gardini vs Louie Papineau
Zack Malkov vs Don Moore

10/3/1956 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Seymour Koenig
Farmer Don Marlin & Hans Hermann beat Gypsy Joe & Benito Gardini

10/4/1956 Denver CO
Verne Gagne beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Dick the Bruiser NC Bulldog Danny Plechas
Mike DiBiase beat Hans Von Schupp
Luis Martinez draw Tony Pervetti

10/5/1956 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Lisowski
Reggie Lisowski DDQ Dick The Bruiser
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bill Melby & Don Pollack
Ada Ash beat Rose Roman

10/9/1956 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Hans Schmidt beat Bill Melby
Gypsy Joe beat Danny Ferrazza
Brown Panther beat Irish Jackie

10/10/1956 Racine WI
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
Irish Jackie vs Brown Panther
Danny Ferrazza vs Don Pollack

10/11/1956 Sheboygan WI
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder
Rose Roman beat Ramon Coty
Seymour Koenig & Jack Allen beat Zack Malkov & Bozo Brown

10/13/1956 Oshkosh WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt
Rose Roman vs Ramona TeSelle
Gypsy Joe & Zack Malkov vs Billy Goelz & Don Pollock

10/16/1956 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober
Roy McClarty beat Bill Melby
Jack Pesek beat Johnny Moochy

10/19/1956 Chicago IL
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Argentina Rocca beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bill Melby & Don Pollock
Angelo Poffo beat Carl Engstrom
Joan Ballard beat Ada Ash

10/23/1956 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski DQ
Wilbur Snyder beat Gypsy Joe
Joan Ballard & Rose Roman beat Ada Ash & Ramona TeSelle DQ

10/26/1956 Niles MI
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder

10/27/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Zack Malkov
Tiny Roe beat Brown Panther
Pee Wee James beat Tom Thumb
Don Pollack draw Jack Allen
Billy Goelz beat Gypsy Joe
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Jim Siskay & Jack Wilson

10/30/1956 Rockford IL
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat John Siska
Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe beat Pee Wee James & Brown Panther

11/1/1956 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Gypsy Joe
Angelo Poffo beat Jack Allen
Duke DeMetri beat Don Pollock
Farmer Don Marlin draw Zack Malkov

11/3/1956 Nappanee IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Don Pollack vs Jim Siksay
Brown Panther & Pee Wee James vs Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb 

11/6/1956 Beloit WI
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Seymour Koenig & Don Pollack
Wilbur Snyder draw Bill Melby
Paul Bunyan beat Bozo Brown

11/7/1956 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Lisowski
Reggie Lisowski DDQ Dick the Bruiser
Luis Martinez draw Gypsy Joe
Jack Wilson beat Dale Patrick

11/8/1956 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Melby
Carl Engstrom beat Bozo Brown
Carl Engstrom beat Jack Wilson
Paul Bunyan beat Duke DeMetri
Angelo Poffo beat Seymour Koenig

11/9/1956 Chicago IL
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder DQ
Dick the Bruiser draw Angelo Poffo
Yukon Eric beat Bozo Brown
Paul Bunyan beat Hans Hermann
Bill Melby beat Billy Goelz

11/10/1956 Oshkosh WI
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby
Paul Bunyan vs Bozo Brown
Don Pollack vs Jack Allen

11/13/1956 Rockford IL
Wilbur Snyder NC Hans Schmidt
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bill Melby & Don Pollack
Sharon Lass beat Ramon TeSelle

11/14/1956 Benton Harbor MI
Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder
Luis Martinez & Jack Allen beat Jack Wilson & Zack Malkov
Gino Angelo beat Mitch Lassen
Lou Eisenhart draw Tim Hampton

11/15/1956 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Carl Engstrom beat Zack Malkov
Paul Bunyan beat Hans Herman
Bill Melby beat Zack Malkov 

11/17/1956 Nappanee IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt
Johnny Gilbert vs Mitch Lassen
Luis Martínez vs Zack Malkov
Don Pollack vs Gypsy Joe 

11/21/1956 Buffalo NY
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Verne Gagne
Lou Thesz beat Baron Gattoni
Whipper Billy Watson beat Karl Karlsson
Yukon Eric beat Sky Hi Lee
Buddy Rogers beat Ilio DiPaolo COR
Dick Hutton beat Steve Stanlee

11/22/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Wilson
Mahmut Yousef & Luis Martinez beat Hans Hermann & Zack Malkov
Sharon Lass beat Joan Ballard DQ

11/24/1956 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick Afflis DQ
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Angelo Poffo beat Bill Melby
Paul Bunyan beat Hans Hermann

11/26/1956 Monroe WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Rose Roman & Bill Melby beat Gypsy Joe & Ramona TeSelle
Jack Allen beat Seymour Koenig

11/27/1956 Rockford IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Stan Lisowski DQ
Paul Bunyan beat Zach Malcov
Bill Melby beat Don Pollack

11/28/1956 Madison WI
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Carl Engstrom
Don Pollack beat Bozo Brown
Sharon Lass beat Joan Ballard

11/29/1956 Indianapolis IN Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder DQ 
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Mitch Lassen & Roy Rogers
Luis Martinez beat Bozo Brown
Carl Engstrom beat Gino Angelo

11/30/1956 Watertown WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski DQ

12/1/1956 Nappanee IN
Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martínez vs Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski
Johnny Gilbert vs Johnny Kace
Angelo Poffo vs Carl Engstrom

12/4/1956 Beloit MI
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby
Sharon Lass vs Joan Ballard

12/6/1956 Denver CO
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder lost United States Title
Jim Wright beat Danny Plechas
Great Kato beat Juan Garcia
Mitsu Arakawa DCOR Mike DiBiase

12/7/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder draw Hans Schmidt
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dick the Bruiser & Yukon Eric
Roy McClarty beat Angelo Poffo
Bill Melby beat Gino Angelo
Gypsy Joe beat Seymour Koenig

12/10/1956 Racine WI
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby COR
The Giant Paul Bunyan beat Hans Hermann
Luis Martinez beat Don Pollock

12/12/1956 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder & Carl Engstrom beat Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Bill Melby beat Hans Schnabel
Tim Hampton beat Lou Eisenhart

12/13/1956 Indianapolis IN Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ 
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Carl Engstrom & Seymour Koenig
Bozo Brown draw Johnny Gilbert
Gypsy Joe beat Jack Allen

12/14/1956 Watertown WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ

12/15/1956 Milwaukee WI
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Dick Afflis beat Hans Schnabel
Angelo Poffo & Gypsy Joe beat Paul Bunyan
Ramona TeSelle beat Sharon Lass

12/22/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Bozo Brown
Bill Melby beat Reggie Lisowski DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Luis Martinez
Carl Engstrom beat Jack Allen
Jack Wilson beat Zack Malkov DQ
Billy Goelz & Don Pollock beat Gino Angelo & Don Cortez

12/27/1956 Janesville WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Reggie Lisowski
Angelo Poffo & Ramona TeSelle vs Billy Goelz & Rose Roman
Jack Allen vs Don Pollack

12/28/1956 Chicago IL Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski COR
Billy Melby beat Gypsy Joe
Paul Bunyan beat Angelo Savoldi
Ramona TeSelle beat Sharon Lass
Carl Engstrom beat Jack Wilson

12/29/1956 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Wilson
Dick the Bruiser beat Bill Melby
Carl Engstrom draw Gino Angelo
Stan Lisowski beat Seymour Koenig
Tony Ross & Bozo Brown beat Don Pollack & Jack Allen
Édouard Carpentier beat Angelo Savoldi

Last edited on Sat Nov 2nd, 2019 05:51 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 07:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
290th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1957 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Boris Volkoff
Nicoli Volkoff vs Bill Melby
Billy Goelz & Carl Engstrom vs Jack Wilson & Gino Angelo

1/3/1957 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Zebra Kid beat Rocky Monroe
Billy McDaniel beat Bill Longson DQ
Billy Darnell beat Carlos Moreno

1/5/1957 Nappanee IN
Wilbur Snyder & Carl Engstrom vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Don DeCortez vs Don Pollack
Angelo Poffo vs Bill Melby

1/8/1957 Rockford IL
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff NC Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Bill Melby beat Billy Goelz
Paul Bunyan beat Hans Hermann

1/11/1957 Atlanta GA
Wilbur Snyder beat Ike Eakins
Jerry Graham beat Chief Big Heart
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Pierre LaSalle & Red McIntyre
Mark Lewin draw Pierre LaSalle

1/12/1957 Clearwater FL
Buddy Rogers beat Wilbur Snyder
Yoli Pérez beat China Mira
Whitey Whittler beat Jack Vansky

1/14/1957 Tampa FL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt DQ
John Smith beat Angelo Martinelli
Judy Glover & Carol Cook beat Therese Theis & Mary Jane Mull

1/15/1957 Miami FL
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Martinelli

1/16/1957 St Petersburg, FL
Wilbur Snyder beat John Smith

1/17/1957 Fort Lauderdale FL
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Vansky

1/18/1957 Miami Beach FL
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder

1/23/1957 Daytona Beach FL
Wilbur Snyder vs Ike Eakins

1/25/1957 Jacksonville FL
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder
Lou Thesz beat John Smith

1/26/1957 Bradenton FL
Wilbur Snyder beat Whitey Whittler

1/26/1957 Tampa FL TV
Ike Eakins draw Wilbur Snyder
Gregory Jarque beat Jack Vansky DQ
Judy Glover & Elaine Ellis beat Mars Bennett & Patty Neff

1/28/1957 Tampa FL
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Buddy Rogers beat John Wolf Man Smith
Shirley Strimple beat Mary Jane Mull

1/29/1957 Lake Worth FL
Wilbur Snyder beat Ike Eakins
Bob Langevin vs Gregory Jarque
Buddy Rogers draw Ray Villmer

1/31/1957 Orlando FL
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder

2/2/1957 Clearwater FL
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder

2/2/1957 Daytona Beach FL
Don Whittler beat Chris Zaharias (sub Wilbur Snyder)
Fred Atkins beat John Smith
Saul Weingeroff beat Eddie Freeman

2/4/1957 Tampa FL
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Lou Thesz beat Buddy Rogers
Shirley Strimple draw Mars Bennett

2/5/1957 Lake Worth FL
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder
Fred Atkins vs Gregory Jarque
Dick the Bruiser vs Pedro Godoy

2/8/1957 Atlanta GA
Wilbur Snyder beat Pierre LaSalle
Mark Lewin & Donn Lewin beat Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart
Jerry Graham beat Chris Averoff
Guy LaRose draw Mr X

2/11/1957 Tampa FL
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Demon DQ
Johnny Bence beat Black Menace

2/19/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Paul Bunyan & Angelo Poffo
Edouard Carpentier beat Nicoli Volkoff
Caroline Bennett beat Baby Doe
Boris Volkoff beat Bill Melby

2/20/1957 Racine WI
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo & The Sheik
Laura Martinez vs Kathy Starr
Jerry Christy vs Zack Malkov

2/21/1957 Sheboygan WI
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Caroline Bennett beat Baby Doe
Bill Melby beat Tom Zaharias

2/22/1957 Centralia IL
Rose Roman vs Ramona TeSelle
Also in Action Wilbur Snyder Billy Melby Stan Lisowski Reggie Lisowski.

2/23/1957 Oshkosh WI
Hans Schmidt vs Wilbur Snyder
Laura Martinez vs Kathy Starr
Don Pollack & Carl Engstrom vs Bob DeMarce & Zack Malkov

2/26/1957 Beloit WI
Hans Schmidt vs Wilbur Snyder
Paul Bunyan & Bill Melby vs Jack Wilson & Zack Malkov
Carl Engstrom vs Don Pollack

2/27/1957 Benton Harbor MI
Hans Schmidt vs Wilbur Snyder
Carl Engstrom & Paul Bunyan vs Jack Wilson & Don DeCortez
Hans Hermann vs Jerry Christy

3/1/1957 Two Rivers WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Jack Allen & Jerry Christy beat Gypsy Joe & Gino Angelo
Rose Roman beat Kathy Starr

3/2/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Hans Schmidt beat Sammy Ford
Boris Volkoff & Nicolai Volkoff beat Mahmout Youseff & Maurice Robierre
Emile Dupree beat Duke Demetri
Jerry Christy beat Don Cortez
Zach Malkov beat Jerry Gordet

3/5/1957 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Gypsy Joe & Don DeCortez vs Carl Engstrom & Jack Allen
Gino Angelo vs Larry Williams

3/6/1957 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Billy Goelz beat Bronko Lubich
Carl Engstrom & Don Pollack beat Don Cortez & Gino Angelo

3/8/1957 Salt Lake City UT
Roy Shire beat Wilbur Snyder

3/11/1957 Hollywood CA
Lord James Blears draw Wilbur Snyder
Barney Bernard beat Alo Leilani
Dr Lee Grable draw Ricky Romero
Sky Hi Lee beat Juan Hernandez
Jungle Boy beat Red Donovan

3/13/1957 Los Angeles CA
Billy Varga beat Nick Bockwinkel
Leo Garibaldi beat Jungle Boy
Barney Bernard draw Vic Christy
Sky Hi Lee beat Pat Fraley
Wilbur Snyder draw Sandor Szabo
Don Arnold beat Matt KO Murphy

3/14/1957 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Mighty Atlas beat Great Kato
Juan Garcia beat Jack O’Reilly
Danny Plechas beat Elias Garcia
Marion Hathaway draw Danno McDonald 15:00

3/16/1957 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Bill Melby
Edouard Carpentier beat Gino Angelo
Sharon Lass beat Kathy Starr

3/19/57 South Bend IN
Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby
Carl Engstrom vs Tom Zaharias

3/20/1957 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo COR
Kathy Starr DCOR Laura Martinez
Gypsy Joe draw Carl Engstrom
Don Pollack beat Zack Malkov DQ

3/21/1957 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski
Lola LaRay beat Lois Johnson
Ruffy Silverstein beat Charley Hoover
Chief White Owl & Ken Kenneth beat Ivan Bornov & Fozo Malenko
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt DQ

3/22/1957 St Louis MO
George Bollas & Mighty Ursus draw Wilbur Snyder & Billy Darnell
Lou Thesz beat Fritz Von Erich
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Bob McCune draw Lou Plummer
Billy Red Lyons beat Ian Campbell

3/23/1957 Oshkosh WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Boris Volkoff
Nicoli Volkoff vs Angelo Poffo
Caroline Bennett vs Baby Doe
Jack Allen vs Tom Zaharias

3/26/1957 Atlanta GA
Wilbur Snyder beat Babe Zaharias

3/27/1957 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

3/29/1957 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy Shire
Henry Lenz vs Juan Onaindia
Johnny James vs Tosh Togo
Jesse James vs Great Sasaki

3/30/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Aldo Bogni
Nicoli Volkoff beat Angelo Poffo
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Johnny Carlin & Jerry Gordet
Emile Dupree beat Gypsy Joe DQ
Dick Garza beat al warshawski
Hans Hermann draw Carl Engstrom

4/1/1957 Charlotte NC
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Vansky
Karol Fozoff & Ivan Bornov beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Theresa Theis beat Lady Angel

4/2/1957 Norfolk VA
Wilbur Snyder beat Ali Bey

4/5/1957 Lynchburg VA
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Vansky
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ali Bey & Ray Stevens DQ

4/9/1957 Rockford IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Jerry Gordet
Bill Melby & Emil Dupre beat Jack Wilson & Don DeCortez

4/11/1957 Denver CO
Verne Gagne beat Wilbur Snyder lost United States Title
Roberto Pico beat Danny Plechas DQ
Caroline Bennett beat Baby Doe
Juan Garcia beat Jerry Woods DQ
Bob Elliott draw Elias Garcia

4/12/1957 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder Donn Lewin & Mark Lewin beat George Bollas Lou Plummer & Mike Paidousis
Buddy Rogers beat Fritz Von Erich
Tex McKenzie beat Hans Hermann
Billy Darnell draw Stu Gibson

4/13/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby
Rose Roman Laura Martinez Ilse Koch Kathy Starr & Ramona TeSelle Battle Royal
Cowboy Bradley vs Sky Low Low

4/16/1957 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Bill Melby beat Nicoli Volkoff DQ
Gypsy Joe & Gino Angelo beat Don Pollack & Larry Williams

4/17/1957 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder Billy Goelz & Bill Melby beat Reggie Lisowski Stan Lisowski & Gypsy Joe
Carl Engstrom beat Duke Demetri
John Kace beat Duke Demetri DQ

4/18/1957 Sheboygan WI
Billy Goelz & Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
Laura Martinez & Sharon Lass beat Kathy Starr & Ramona TeSelle DQ
Gypsy Joe beat Don Pollack

4/20/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser beat Zach Malkov
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Roy Rogers & Emile Dupree
Bozo Brown beat Gino Angelo
Bill Melby beat Johnny Swenski
Gypsy Joe draw Jerry Cordet

4/23/1957 Syracuse NY
Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Art Neilson & Baron Gattoni
Abe Zvonkin beat Tex McKenzie
Joe Swiderski beat Alex Mulko
Tony Silipini draw Dick Derwald

4/26/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Angelo Poffo beat Jerry Christy
Sheik draw Bill Melby
Caroline Bennett beat Baby Doe
Billy Goelz beat Zack Malkov

4/27/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Bozo Brown
Stan Lisowski beat Rocky Monroe
Billy Goelz & Jerry Cordet beat Zach Malkov & Danny Ferrazza
Johnny Gilbert beat Gino Angelo
Jerry Christy beat Al Warshawski

5/6/1957 Shreveport LA
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Don Whittler beat Garza Lozano
Emil Dupree beat Red Menace Pedro Godoy

5/7/1957 Alexandria LA
Dick the Bruiser & Pedro Godoy vs Wilbur Snyder & Emile Dupree
Don Whittler vs Gorzo Lazano

5/11/1957 Zion IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Boris Volkoff

5/17/1957 Chicago IL
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Schmidt
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff won World Tag Team Title
Angelo Poffo beat Bill Melby
Sheik of Araby draw Pedro Godoy
Shirley Strimple beat Corrine Cordero

5/23/1957 Milwaukee WI
Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder
Sheik beat Jerry Christy
Pedro Godoy beat Jack Wilson
Carl Engstrom beat Bozo Brown

5/25/1957 Chicago IL
Dick the Bruiser & Hans Schmidt beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski DQ
Wilbur Snyder beat Carl Engstrom
Billy Goelz beat Bozo Brown
Jerry Christy beat Al Szasz
Zach Malkov beat Jerry Cordet

5/30/1957 Milwaukee WI
Angelo Poffo beat Carl Engstrom
Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Angelo
Pedro Godoy beat Don DeCortez
Bill Melby beat Jack Wilson DQ

6/1/1957 Chicago IL
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder won United States Heavyweight Title
Sharon Lass beat Corrine Cordero
Sheik beat Jerry Christy
Angelo Poffo beat Billy Goelz
Pedro Godoy beat Zack Malkov

6/5/1957 Fond du Lac WI
Wilbur Snyder DKO Angelo Poffo
Paul Bunyan vs Bozo Brown
Pedro Godoy vs Jack Wilson
Carl Engstrom vs Jerry Christy

6/6/1957 Washington DC
Wilbur Snyder beat Eric Von Hess
Killer Kowalski beat Great Scott
Karl Von Hess beat Czaya Nandor
Danny McShain beat Ted Lewin

6/7/1957 Elkhorn WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Ramona TeSelle vs Corrine Cordero
Billy Goelz & Bill Melby vs Gypsy Joe & Zack Malkov

6/8/1957 Chicago IL
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Wilbur Snyder
The Sheik beat Pedro Godoy
Jerry Christy beat Johnny Kace
Pete Kovac beat Don Cortez
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bozo Brown & Zack Malkov

6/10/1957 Washington DC
Dr Jerry Graham & Roy Shire beat Wilbur Snyder & Chief Big Heart
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
Antonino Rocca beat Ricki Starr DQ
Marva Scott & Kathleen Wimberly beat Babs Wingo & Lula Mae Provo
Danny McShain beat Jackie Nichols
Edouard Carpentier beat Karl Von Hess

6/13/1957 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick Afflis
Wilbur Snyder beat Stu Gibson
Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik
Dick Afflis beat Bobby Managoff
Dick Afflis beat Red Lyons
Bobby Managoff beat Lou Plummer
Stu Gibson beat Ian Campbell

6/14/1957 Chicago IL
Edouard Carpentier beat Lou Thesz
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Bill Melby & Pedro Godoy
Wilbur Snyder beat Sheik
Angelo Poffo beat Larry Moquin
Sharon Lass beat Ada Ash

6/15/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Dick The Bruiser beat Mahmut Yousef (sub Wilbur Snyder)
Farmer Don Marlin beat Maurice Roberre
Jerry Christy & Jack Allen beat Gino Angelo & Zack Malkov

6/17/1957 South Bend IN
Hans Schmidt vs Wilbur Snyder
Danno McDonald & Larry Chene vs Danny Ferrazza & Don DeCortez
Pee Wee James vs Tiny Tim

6/18/1957 Brookfield IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Rose Roman beat Ada Ash
Bill Melby & Billy Goelz beat Sheik & Gypsy Joe

6/18/1957 Hodgkins IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
The Sheik & Gypsy Joe vs Billy Goelz & Johnny Gilbert
Corrine Cordero vs Shirley Strimple

6/19/1957 Racine WI
Wilbur Snyder Billy Goelz & Bill Melby beat The Sheik Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Rose Roman & Sharon Lass vs Ada Ash & Ramona TeSelle

6/20/1957 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick Bruiser Afflis DQ
Stu Gibson & Lou Plummer draw Bill Longson & Bobby Managoff
The Sheik beat Ian Campbell

6/21/1957 Elkhorn WI
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Bill Melby & Wilbur Snyder
Angelo Poffo vs Larry Chene
Danno McDonald vs Jerry Christy

6/22/1957 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Verne Gagne beat Sheik of Araby
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Pedro Godoy & Bill Melby
Rose Roman & Sharon Lass beat Ada Ash & Ramona TeSelle

6/24/1957 South Bend IN
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Larry Chene & Danno McDonald vs Jerry Christy & Luis Martínez
Bill Melby vs Jack Wilson

6/25/1957 Hodgkins IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Billy Goelz & Bill Melby beat Sheik of Araby & Gypsy Joe
Rose Roman beat Ada Ash

6/29/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt

7/2/1957 Menasha WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Pedro Godoy & Luis Martinez
Sharon Lass beat Rose Roman

7/6/1957 Angola IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Ada Ash vs Ramona TeSelle
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Don Pollack & Johnny Gilbert

7/11/1957 Denver CO
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Don Curtis & Wilbur Snyder
Rita Cortez & Judy Grable beat Peggy Allen & Bonita White Cloud
Juan Garcia draw Jerry Woods
Bob Elliott beat Tito Carreon

7/12/1957 Chicago IL
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser Afflis
Pedro Godoy beat Legs Langevin
Sheik beat Gino Angelo
Rose Roman beat Ada Ash

7/18/1957 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Longson DQ
Little Red Feather beat Pee Wee James
Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski draw Bobby Managoff & Bill Melby

7/20/1957 Angola IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Melby vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Duke Demetri vs Mitch Lassen
Farmer Don Marlin vs Zack Malkov

7/23/1957 Hodgkins IL
Wilbur Snyder vs The Sheik
Danno McDonald vs Danny Ferrazza
Irish Jackie & Beau Brummell vs Little Red Feather & Farmer McGregor

7/24/1957 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Boris Volkoff (sub Dick the Bruiser)
Little Red Feather & Hillbilly Farmer McGregor beat Irish Jackie & Beau Brummel
Danno McDonald draw Sheik

7/25/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder draw Verne Gagne

7/26/1957 Wautoma WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Billy Melby
Pedro Godoy vs Danny Ferrazza
Irish Jackie & Beau Brummell vs Little Red Feather & Farmer McGregor

7/27/1957 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Edouard Carpentier draw Antonino Rocca
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Pedro Godoy & Luis Martinez
Bill Melby beat Danno McDonald

7/29/1957 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt
Boris Volkoff vs Pedro Godoy
Bill Melby vs Nicoli Volkoff
Larry Chene vs Stan Lisowski

7/31/1957 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder Billy McDaniel & Ralph Garibaldi beat Joe Millich Chest Bernard & Tommy O'Toole
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy O'Toole
Chest Bernard beat Billy McDaniel
Ralph Garibaldi beat Joe Millich DQ

8/1/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt

8/5/1957 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt

8/6/1957 Valparaiso IN
Pedro Godoy & Luis Martinez beat Gino Angelo & Zack Malkov
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Barbara Baker beat Corrine Cordero

8/8/1957 Rochester IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt
Barbara Baker vs Corrine Cordero
Gypsy Joe & Gino Angelo vs Bill Melby & Billy Goelz

8/9/57 Wautoma WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Reggie Lisowski

8/10/1957 Chicago IL
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Bill Melby & Wilbur Snyder
Hans Schmidt beat Aldo Bogni
The Sheik of Araby beat Danno McDonald
Pedro Godoy beat Gino Angelo
Dino Bravo beat Jack Wilson

8/15/1957 Indianapolis IN
Lou Thesz NC Wilbur Snyder
Billy McDaniels beat El Diablo DQ

8/17/1957 Angola IN
Wilbur Snyder & Pedro Godoy vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Gino Angelo vs Jack Allen
Hans Schmidt vs Lou Thesz

8/18/1957 Hodgkins IL
Wilbur Snyder Rose Roman & Barbara Baker in action

8/20/1957 Fond du Lac WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Sheik
Corrine Cordero beat Alice Mason
Pedro Godoy & Luis Martinez beat Gino Angelo & Zack Malkov (

8/24/1957 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Lisowski
Angelo Poffo beat Pedro Godoy
Rose Roman & Barbara Baker beat Corinne Cordero & Ramona TeSelle
Verne Gagne beat Boris Volkoff
Verne Gagne NC Nicoli Volkoff

8/29/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Pedro Godoy won Battle Royal Wilbur Snyder appeared

8/31/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Bobby Managoff beat Duke Demetri
Larry Chene draw Billy Goelz
Pedro Godoy & Luis Martinez beat Bozo Brown & Al Szasz

9/4/1957 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski
Ned Taylor & Tim Hampton beat Dave Moore & Lou Eisenhart
Lou Eisenhart beat Tim Hampton

9/5/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski

9/11/1957 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder vs Verne Gagne
Gino Angelo vs Zack Malkov
Lou Eisenhart vs Johnny Gilbert

9/12/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Verne Gagne vs Wilbur Snyder

9/13/1957 Chicago IL
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Schmidt
Joe Dusek beat Zack Malkov
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bob Legs Langevin
Pedro Godoy draw Angelo Poffo
Sheik beat Billy Goelz

9/14/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder draw Don Leo Jonathan
Stan Lisowski beat Zach Malkov
Pedro Godoy beat Gino Angelo
Carl Engstrom beat Danny Ferrazza

9/19/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Nicoli Volkoff

9/21/1957 Milwaukee WI
Don Leo Jonathan NC Dick The Bruiser
Pat O'Connor beat Angelo Poffo
Larry Chene beat Gino Angel

9/25/1957 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Verne Gagne DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Angelo Poffo
Johnny Gilbert beat Tim Hampton

9/26/1957 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Mystery Man beat Billy McDaniels
Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski NC Joe Tangaro & Guy Brunetti

9/28/1957 Chicago IL
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wilbur Snyder
Doug Lindsay beat Duke Demetri
Jack Allen beat Zack Malkov
Sharon Lass beat Joan Ballard
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Carl Engstrom & Larry Chene

10/3/1957 Denver CO
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski DQ wan the World Tag Team Title
Bob Elliott beat Charro Azteca
Danno McDonald draw Jerry Woods
Juan Garcia beat Mike Burnell

10/4/1957 Chicago IL
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne
Argentina Rocca beat Edouard Carpentier
Don Leo Jonathan beat Roy McClarty
Billy Two Rivers beat Legs Langevin
Angelo Poffo beat Buddy Mack

10/7/1957 Two Rivers WI
Reggie Lisowski (sub Wilbur Snyder) beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Carl Engstrom
Barbara Baker beat Joan Ballard
Billy Two Rivers beat Gino Angelo

10/8/1957 Beloit WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Sheik of Araby
Carl Engstrom vs Boris Volkoff
Jack Allen & Don Pollack vs Pete Bartu & Don DeCortez

10/10/1957 Sheboygan WI
Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Billy Goelz beat Gino Angelo
Barbara Baker beat Ramona TeSelle

10/12/1957 Fond du Lac WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Don Leo Jonathan

10/14/1957 Sioux City IA
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Carl Engstrom & Tony Silipani
Rose Roman vs Joan ballard

10/15/1957 Des Moines IA
Wilbur Snyder beat Verne Gagne
Bobby Bruns draw Gino Angelo
Barbara Baker beat Ramona TeSelle
Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski beat Carl Engstrom & Jim Lake

10/19/1957 Mount Vernon IL
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Rose Roman vs Ramona TeSelle
Pedro Godoy & Carl Engstrom vs Bozo Brown & Gino Angelo

10/22/1957 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
The Sheik vs Billy Two Rivers
Carl Engstrom vs Bobby Managoff
Tony Silipini vs Bozo Brown

10/26/1957 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder & Dick The Bruiser beat Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Don Leo Jonathan beat Verne Gagne
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Larry Chene & Carl Engstrom
Mae Weston beat Rose Roman

10/29/1957 Sioux City IA
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder

10/30/1957 Des Moines IA
Wilbur Snyder beat Verne Gagne
Cowboy Bradley & Farmer McGregor beat Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Tommy O'Toole & Mike Ferrazzo

10/31/1957 Lincoln NE
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Ernie Dusek vs Red McIntyre
Bobby Bruns vs Joe Dusek

11/2/1957 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy O'Toole
Bobby Bruns beat Red McIntyre
Ernie Dusek & Joe Dusek beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Verne Gagne

11/5/1957 Beloit WI
Angelo Poffo & Don Leo Jonathan vs Wilbur Snyder & Billy Two Rivers
Billy Goelz vs Gino Angelo
Bozo Brown vs Tony Silipini

11/6/1957 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Tony Silipini beat Gino Angelo
Doug Lindsey DKO Johnny Gilbert

11/7/1957 Omaha, NE
Wilbur Snyder vs Tommy O'Toole

11/8/1957 Racine WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan
Gino Angelo & Angelo Poffo beat Tony Silipini & Carl Engstrom COR
Bobby Managoff beat Bozo Brown

11/9/1957 Chicago IL
Dick The Bruiser & Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff
Don Leo Jonathon beat Tony Silipini
Billy Goelz draw Carl Engstrom
Ralph Bartleman beat Bozo Brown

11/13/1957 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder vs Dick the Bruiser
Tony Silipini vs George Drake
Lou Eisenhart & Tim Hampton vs Dave Moore & Roy Greenlee

11/14/1957 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick Afflis DQ
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat George Drake & Carl Engstrom
Bobby Managoff beat Gino Angelo

11/18/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wilbur Snyder

11/19/1957 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Angelo Poffo vs Carl Engstrom

11/21/1957 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick Bruiser Afflis COR
Billy Two Rivers beat Don DeCortez
Bobby Managoff beat The Sheik DQ

11/22/1957 Fort Atkinson WI
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Wilbur Snyder & Billy Goelz
Bobby Managoff vs Sheik
Angelo Poffo vs Jerry Woods

11/23/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser draw Bobby Managoff
Carl Engstrom beat Roy Rogers
Ivan the Terrible beat Johnny Gilbert
Alberto Godoy & Pedro Godoy beat Duke Demitri & Ned Taylor

11/25/1957 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder Alberto Godoy & Pedro Godoy vs Dick the Bruiser Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Bobby Managoff vs Angelo Poffo
Bronko Lubich vs Buddy Hack

11/26/1957 Monroe WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Rose Roman & Bill Melby beat Ramona TeSelle & Gypsy Joe
Jack Allen beat Seymour Koenig

11/27/1957 Des Moines IA
Wilbur Snyder draw Verne Gagne
Billy Two Rivers beat Joe Hamilton
Ronnie Etchison beat Red McIntyre
Bobby Bruns beat Tommy O'Toole

11/28/1957 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Ivan The Terrible beat Don Leo Jonathan
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Wilson DQ
Alberto Godoy beat Don DeCortez

11/30/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Boris Volkoff
Bobby Managoff draw Nicoli Volkoff
Ivan the Terrible beat Billy Two Rivers
Carl Engstrom & Tony Silipinini beat beat Gino Angelo & Bronko Lubich
Alberto Godoy beat Jack Allen

12/2/1957 Hammond IN
Bobby Managoff vs Wilbur Snyder
Angelo Poffo vs Carl Engstrom
Ivan the Terrible vs Gino Angelo
Tony Silipini vs Buddy Hack

12/4/1957 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder draw Angelo Poffo
Billy Two Rivers & Alberto Godoy beat Gino Angelo & Don DeCortez
Bronko Lubich beat Lou Eisenhart

12/5/1957 Indianapolis IN
Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff DQ
Carl Engstrom beat Jack Allen
Tony Silipini beat Gino Angelo

12/7/1957 Nappanee IN
Don Leo Jonathan vs Wilbur Snyder
Billy Two Rivers & Tony Silipini vs Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff 

12/9/1957 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan

12/10/1957 Rockford IL
Wilbur Snyder vs Don Leo Jonathan
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Bobby Managoff & Billy Two Rivers
Carl Engstrom vs Billy Goelz

12/11/1957 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Wilson
Lou Eisenhart & Tim Hampton beat Dave Moore & Roy Greenlee

12/12/1957 Indianapolis IN
Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Lola Lora & Teck Waukazo beat Vicky Lynn & Mae Weston
Mae Weston beat Lola Lora

12/13/1957 Chicago IL
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder won United States Heavyweight Title
Argentina Rocca draw Edouard Carpentier
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Alberto Godoy & Bobby Managoff
Pat O'Connor beat Bob Legs Langevin
Billy Two Rivers beat Harry Lewis

12/14/1957 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder NC Boris Volkoff
Ivan the Terrible & Gino Angelo beat Billy Goelz & Alberto Godoy
Billy Two Rivers beat Kurt Von Hess

12/16/1957 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder draw Bobby Managoff
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Dick the Bruiser & The Sheik
Bobby Managoff vs Gino Angelo
Alberto Godoy vs Jack Wilson

12/16/1957 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Bobo Brazil beat Wilson Kohlbrecher
Broadway Venus draw Hardy Kruskamp
Hans Hermann beat Pat Fraley
Ricky Romero draw Dutch Schultz

12/17/1957 San Diego CA
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder draw Hans Hermann & Hans Schmidt
Hardy Kruskamp beat Vic Christy
Enrique Romero beat Dutch Schultz
Sandor Szabo beat Aldo Bogni

12/20/1957 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder beat The Bat DQ
Einar Olsen vs Rey Urbano
Billy Goelz vs Bolo Shiroma

12/27/1957 Racine WI
Wilbur Snyder Ivan The Terrible Carl Engstrom Angelo Poffo Bronko Lubich Jack Allen Alberto Godoy battle royal

Last edited on Sun Nov 3rd, 2019 11:26 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 07:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
291st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1958 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder NC Angelo Poffo
Ivan The Terrible & Gypsy Joe beat Luis Martinez & Alberto Godoy
Jack Wilson draw Tony Silipini

1/4/1958 Chicago IL
Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan the Terrible & Reggie Lisowski
Bob Konovsky beat Ned Taylor
Carl Engstrom beat Jack Allen
Billy Goelz draw Luis Martinez

1/7/1958 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder & Don Leo Jonathan vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Ivan the Terrible vs Johnny Gilbert
Angelo Poffo vs Billy Two Rivers 

1/8/1958 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan the Terrible COR
Gypsy Joe & Jack Wilson beat Alberto Godoy & Billy Goelz
Rose Roman beat Ramona TeSelle

1/9/1958 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Carl Engstrom draw Gypsy Joe
Masked Man beat Duke DeMetri
Billy Goelz beat Bronko Lubich DQ

1/13/1958 Hammond IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff vs Don Leo Jonathan & Ivan the Terrible
Angelo Poffo vs Alberto Godoy
Stan Lisowski vs Tony Silipini

1/15/1958 Benton Harbor MI
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff DQ
Ivan the Terrible beat Tony Silipini
Bob Konovsky beat Gypsy Joe

1/16/1958 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Wilson
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Buddy Hack & Jack Allen
Masked Man beat Don DeCortez

1/17/1958 Worcester MA
Jesse James beat Wilbur Snyder
Ivan Strogoff draw Nature Boy Rico
Lady Angel beat Honey Melody

1/20/1958 Hammond IN
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff
Angelo Poffo vs Carl Engstrom
Bob Konovsky vs Jack Wilson

1/22/1958 Benton Harbor MI
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder
Bob Konovsky vs Jack Wilson
Carl Engstrom & Johnny Gilbert vs Bad Boy Joe & Zack Malkov

1/24/58 Wautoma WI
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder

1/25/1958 Milwaukee WI
Verne Gagne Edouard Carpentier & Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski Stan Lisowski & Ivan The Terrible
Killer Kowalski beat Pat O'Connor
Billy Goelz draw Gypsy Joe
Masked Man beat Legs Langevin

1/29/1958 Benton Harbor MI
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff beat Hans Schmidt & Angelo Poffo
Billy Goelz beat Gypsy Joe DQ
Alberto Godoy beat Tony Silipini

1/31/1958 Chicago IL
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Edouard Carpentier beat Don Leo Jonathan
Bobby Managoff Pat O'Connor & Tony Silipini beat Reggie Lisowski Stan Lisowski & Ivan The Terrible
Bob Konovsky beat Bob Legs Langevin

2/1/1958 Nappanee IN
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Carl Engstrom vs Don DeCortez
Ivan the Terrible vs Johnny Gilbert

2/5/1958 Madison WI
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder
The Mask beat Jack Wilson
Tony Silipini & Carl Engstrom beat Don DeCortez & Unknown partner

2/6/1958 Indianapolis IN
Bobby Managoff draw Wilbur Snyder
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Stan Lisowski

2/8/1958 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Bronko Lubich
Alberto Godoy beat Ernie Pirron
Carl Engstrom draw Gypsy Joe
Hans Schmidt beat Ivan the Terrible
Bob Konovsky & Bobby Managoff beat Zack Malkov & Chest Bernard

2/11/1958 South Bend IN
Hans Schmidt vs Wilbur Snyder
Bob Konovsky & Bobby Managoff vs Jack Wilson & Zack Malkov 

2/12/1958 Benton Harbor MI
Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Angelo Poffo beat Billy Goelz
Bob Konovsky beat Don DeCortez

2/13/1958 Watertown WI
Wilbur Snyder draw Angelo Poffo

2/14/1958 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Lisowski
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Ivan The Terrible & Irish Jackie
Ronnie Etchison beat Lee Henning
Bobby Bruns beat Jim Siskay

2/15/1958 Chicago IL
Hans Schmidt beat Wilbur Snyder
Bob Konovsky & Bobby Managoff beat Duke Demetri & Don Cortez
Bronko Lubich beat Johnny Gilbert
Gypsy Joe beat Billy Goelz
Ruffy Silverstein beat Alberto Godoy

2/19/1958 Benton Harbor MI
Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Gypsy Joe vs Alberto Godoy
Carl Engstrom vs Ruffy Silverstein

2/20/1958 Indianapolis IN
Bobby Managoff beat Wilbur Snyder
Marva Scott & Babs Wingo beat Ethel Johnson & Lula Mae Provo
Bob Konovsky beat Gypsy Joe

2/27/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Ken Kenneth
Lord Athol Layton draw Maurice LaPointe
The Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan beat Fred Atkins & Frank Fozo
Dan Miller draw Farmer Boy
Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller DQ

2/28/1958 Buffalo NY
Wilbur Snyder beat Mad Man Martin
Bobo Brazil beat Fritz Von Erich
Wladek Tarzan Kowalski beat Joe Blanchard
Ed Miller & Dan Miller draw Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Roy McClarty beat Wally Greb

3/1/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski DQ

3/3/1958 Niagara Falls ON
Gene Kiniski beat Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon DQ
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins
Roy McClarity draw Jim Bernard
Pat Flanagan beat Ken Kenneth

3/4/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Bernard
Frank Fozo draw Roy McClarty
Bobo Brazil beat Joe Blanchard
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Fred Atkins & Gene Kiniski

3/6/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Pierre LaSalle
Jim Bernard draw Waldo von Sieber
Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski beat Joe Blanchard & Roy McClarty
Ed Miller beat Farmer Boy Townsend
Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller

3/7/1958 Buffalo NY
Wilbur Snyder beat Pierre LaSalle
Gene Kiniski draw Bobo Brazil
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon
Roy McClarty beat Maurice LaPointe
Pat Flanagan draw Fred Atkins

3/8/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

3/10/1958 Niagara Falls ON
Maurice LaPointe (sub Wilbur Snyder) beat Frank Fozo
Whipper Billy Watson DCOR Gene Kiniski
Tony Baillargeon & Adrian Baillargeon beat Roy Heffernan & Al Costello

3/11/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins
Jim Bernard draw Tony Baillargeon
Dan Miller draw Tim Geohagen
Bobo Brazil & Whipper Billy Watson beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller DQ

3/13/1958 Toledo OH
Hans Schmidt vs Wilbur Snyder
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff vs Roy McClarty & Don McClarty
Billy Goelz vs Zack Malkov

3/13/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Bernard
Ken Kenneth draw Maurice LaPointe
Dan Miller draw Tim Geohagen
Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski beat Fabulous Kangaroos Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller

3/14/1958 Buffalo NY
Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Fozo
Bobo Brazil draw Big Bill Miller
Ed Miller & Dan Miller beat Frank Townsend & Lord Layton
Stan Lisowski beat Maurice LaPointe
Reggie Lisowski beat Waldo Von Sieber

3/15/1958 Dunkirk-Fredonia NY
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Bernard
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Yukon Eric & Frank Farmer Boy Townsend
Dan Miller beat Maurice LaPointe

3/17/1958 Niagara Falls ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Farmer Boy
Bobo Brazil draw Gene Kiniski
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon beat Fred Atkins & Jim Bernard

3/19/1958 London ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Fozo
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon beat Jim Bernard & Fred Atkins
Bobo Brazil & Whipper Billy Watson draw Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

3/19/1958 Lowell MA
Pat Sullivan (sub Wilbur Snyder) vs Jesse James
Alma Mills vs Mona Baker
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete vs Vin Garibaldi & Brother Elmer

3/20/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Fozo
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon beat Frank Hurley & Fred Atkins
Farmer Boy draw Johnny Rougeau
Ben Jolson beat Jan Gotch
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric DQ

3/22/1958 Dunkirk-Fredonia NY
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Frank Farmer Boy Townsend & Wilbur Snyder
Dan Miller beat Maurice LaPointe
Fred Atkins beat Baron Gattoni

3/24/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson draw Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

3/25/1958 Hamilton ON
Frank Fozo draw Johnny Rougeau
Lord Athol Layton beat Jim Bernard
Fred Atkins draw Tim Geohagen
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

3/26/1958 London ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins & Ken Kenneth
Johnny Rougeau beat Jim Bernard
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Bobo Brazil & Whipper Billy Watson

3/27/1958 Toronto ON
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson
Timothy Geohagen beat Maurice LaPointe
Johnny Rougeau beat Ken Kenneth
Ben Jolson beat Frank Hurley
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon beat Fred Atkins & Jim Bernard

3/28/1958 St Louis MO
Hans Schmidt & Mighty Atlas draw Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder
Bill Longson & Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski
Fred Blassie beat Tex Riley
Ronnie Etchison draw Bill McDaniel
Herb Welch beat Otto Von Krupp

3/29/1958 Dunkirk-Fredonia NY
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Wilbur Snyder & Lord Athol Layton
Johnny Rougeau beat Baron Gattoni DQ
Maurice LaPointe beat Wally Greb

3/31/1958 Niagara Falls On
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller
Tiny Tim & Roger Littlebrook beat Irish Jackie & Ivan The Terrible

4/1/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski DQ
Frank Fozo draw Tim Geohagen
Frank Townsend beat Jim Bernard

4/5/1958 Welland ON
Gene Kiniski draw Wilbur Snyder

4/7/1958 Niagara Falls ON
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Lord Athol Layton & Wilbur Snyder DQ
Johnny Rougeau vs Jim Bernard
Pat Flanagan vs Maurice LaPointe

4/8/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil draw Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Frank Townsend draw Jan Gotch
Fred Atkins beat Maurice LaPointe

4/12/1958 Welland ON
Gene Kiniski draw Wilbur Snyder

4/14/1958 Niagara Falls ON
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Lord Athol Layton & Wilbur Snyder
Tim Geohagen beat Fred Atkins DQ
Maurice LaPointe draw Al Korman

4/16/1958 London ON
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil

4/17/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Lord Athol Layton beat Jim Bernard
Tim Geohagen beat Ken Kenneth
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Ivan the Terrible & Irish Jackie
Lou Thesz beat Gene Kiniski DQ

4/23/1958 Lowell MA
Wilbur Snyder beat Rebel Bob Russell DQ
Jesse James won Battle Royal
Tony Enos beat Ivan Strogoff
Jesse James draw Pat Sullivan
Francois Marquis beat Kid Lipson

4/24/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson draw Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Ben Jolson beat Frank Fozo
Fred Atkins draw Timothy Geohagen
Dan Miller beat Waldo von Sieber
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Farmer Boy & Maurice LaPointe

4/25/1958 Buffalo NY
Wilbur Snyder beat Wally Greb
Bobo Brazil beat Ed Miller DQ
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Frank Townsend & Tim Geohagen
Big Bill Miller beat Ken Kenneth
Dan Miller beat Maurice LaPointe
Bibber McCoy beat Dick Derwald

4/28/1958 Whitby ON
Wilbur Snyder vs Gene Kiniski
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon vs Fred Atkins & Jim Bernard
Farmer Boy Frank Townsend vs Frank Fozo

4/29/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Dan Miller & Bibber McCoy
Frank Townsend draw Tim Geohagen
Fred Atkins draw Lord Athol Layton
Bill Miller & Ed Miller draw Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

5/1/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski DQ
Adrian Baillargeon & Tony Baillargeon beat Jim Bernard & Al Korman
Ken Kenneth draw Maurice LaPointe
Gene Kiniski beat Farmer Boy Frank Townsend
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Gattoni

5/2/1958 Syracuse NY
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Ed Miller & Dan Miller DQ
Fred Atkins beat Waldo Von Sieber
Dr Bill Miller beat Ken Kenneth
Baron Gattoni beat Waldo Von Sieber

5/5/1958 Whitby ON
Whipper Billy Watson & Wilbur Snyder vs Gene Kiniski & Fred Atkins
Lord Layton vs Adrian Baillargeon
Toni Baillargeon vs Bibber McCoy
Chris Tolos vs Dick Beyer

5/6/1958 Hamilton ON
Whipper Billy Watson & Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller
Bibber McCoy draw Tony Baillargeon
Dan Miller beat Martino Angelo

5/7/1958 Lowell MA
Jesse James draw Wilbur Snyder
Jesse James & Tony Enos draw Kirk Douglas & Ivan Strogoff
Princess Torah Tomah beat Alma Mills

5/8/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller
Fred Atkins draw Tony Baillargeon
Dan Miller beat Bibber McCoy
Lord Athol Layton beat Abe Zvonkin
Bobo Brazil & Whipper Billy Watson DCOR Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski

5/9/1958 Buffalo NY
Wilbur Snyder beat Dan Miller
Big Bill Miller draw Bobo Brazil
Ed Miller draw Lord Layton
Lord Littlebrook & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible
Pat Flanagan beat Martino Angelo

5/12/1958 Niagara Falls ON
Wilbur Snyder vs Frank Hewitt
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Ed Miller & Bill Miller
Dan Miller vs Farmer Boy

5/15/1958 Toronto ON
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Yukon Eric & Wilbur Snyder
Al Korman draw Tim Geohagen
Adrian Baillargeon beat Jan Gotch
Pat O'Connor beat Baron Gattoni
Bill Longson beat Farmer Boy Frank Townsend

5/16/1958 Buffalo NY
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Big Bill Miller & Ed Miller
Wild Bill Longson beat Frank Farmer Boy Townsend
Dan Miller draw Tim Geohagen
Bibber McCoy draw Abe Zvonkin

5/20/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Wee Willie Davis
Benny Lima beat John Swenski
Fred Atkins beat Tony Baillargeon
Bobo Brazil & Yukon Eric beat Bill Longson & Gene Kiniski

5/23/1958 Winnipeg MB
Hans Hermann & Fritz Von Erich beat Bronko Nagurski & Wilbur Snyder
Red Feather & Tiny Tim beat Bull Brummel & Irish Jackie
Doc Gallagher beat Sammy Berg
Jim Siskay beat Mike Gallagher

5/24/1958 Whitby ON
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski vs Wilbur Snyder & Farmer Boy
Bill Longson vs Timothy Geohagen
Pat Flanagan vs John Swenski

5/27/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Lisowski DQ
Dan Miller beat John Swenski
Bill Longson beat Lord Athol Layton
Bobo Brazil draw Reggie Lisowski

5/30/1958 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne draw Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich

6/4/1958 Angola IN
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Sharon Lass vs Ramona TeSelle
Farmer Don Marlin vs Don DeCortez

6/5/1958 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo

6/6/1958 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan The Terrible
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt
Dick the Bruiser beat Roy McClarty
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff & Bob Konovsky
Billy Goelz draw Jackie Nichols
Rafael Alvarez beat Duke DeMetri
Shirley Strimple beat Ramona TeSelle

6/7/1958 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Bob Konovsky draw Hans Schmidt
Rose Roman beat Shirley Strimple
Billy Goelz beat Bronko Lubich
Rafael Alvarez beat Porfirio Longoria
Jackie Nichols beat Doug Lindsay

6/10/1958 Hamilton ON
Bill Longson draw Wilbur Snyder
Fred Atkins beat Tony Baillargeon
Dara Singh beat Frank Hewitt
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski

6/17/1958 Hamilton ON
Gene Kiniski & Bill Longson beat Wilbur Snyder & Dara Singh
Karl Steif draw Tony Baillargeon
Bob Orton beat Frank Townsend
Paul Bunyan beat Frank Hewitt

6/18/1958 Angola IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt

6/19/1958 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Schmidt

6/19/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Fred Atkins DQ
Bob Orton beat Farmer Boy Frank Townsend
Dara Singh beat Karl Steif
Bill Longson beat Lord Athol Layton
Paul Bunyan beat Frank Hewitt
Whipper Billy Watson beat Al Dunlop

6/20/1958 Buffalo NY
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Vic Christy
Dick The Bruiser Afflis beat Jackie Nichols
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski
Verne Gagne drew Hans Schmidt
Bob Orton beat Herb Gerwig
Paul Carpentier beat Red O’Malley
Steve Stanlee draw Dan Miller

6/24/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder & Dara Singh beat Bill Longson & Gene Kiniski DQ
Wee Willie Davis beat Bill McMurray
Fred Atkins draw Vic Christy
Karl Steif draw Tim Geohagen

7/3/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Lee Henning
Fred Atkins draw Vic Christy
Bob Orton beat Timothy Geohagen COR
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver draw Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low
Dara Singh & Yukon Eric beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski DQ

7/7/1958 Niagara Falls ON
Gene Kiniski vs Wilbur Snyder
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley vs Fuzzy Cupid & Sky Low Low

7/8/1958 Hamilton ON
Yukon Eric & Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Orton DQ
Benny Lima beat Karl Steif DQ
Dan Miller draw Vic Christy

7/17/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Baillargeon
Fred Atkins draw Leo Garibaldi
Bob Orton beat Vic Christy
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Bobo Brazil & Maurice LaPointe
Whipper Billy Watson beat Paul Bunyan

7/18/1958 Milton ON
Wilbur Snyder & Dara Singh vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Fred Atkins vs Tony Baillargeon
Bulldog Lee Hennig vs Adrian Baillargeon

7/22/1958 Hamilton ON
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric

7/31/1958 Toronto ON
Bobo Brazil draw Wilbur Snyder
Pat Flanagan beat Lee Henning
Frenchy Vignal beat Tiger Tasker
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb
Dara Singh & Yukon Eric beat Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski DQ

8/4/1958 Branford ON
Dara Singh & Wilbur Snyder vs Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Fred Atkins vs Vic Christy
Bob Orton vs Leo Garibaldi

8/14/1958 Toronto ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Dan Miller DQ
Dick Hutton beat Lou Thesz DQ
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat George Pencheff & Lord Athol Layton
Bernard Vignal beat Krusher Korman
Tarzan Tourville beat Tiger Tasker

8/15/1958 Buffalo NY
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kulaski
Lou Thesz beat Ed Miller DQ
Big Bill Miller & Dan Miller drew Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski
Fred Atkins draw Leo Garibaldi
Dick Beyer beat Tiger Tasker

8/18/1958 Niagara Falls ON
Lou Thesz vs Wilbur Snyder
Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti vs Tiger Tasker & Al Korman

8/19/1958 Oshawa ON
Dara Singh & Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Orton & Karl Kulaski
Dick Hutton beat Yukon Eric
Maurice Lapointe beat Lee Henning DQ

8/21/1958 Toronto ON
Special Referee Wilbur Snyder
Dick Hutton draw Lou Thesz
Gene Kiniski beat Tarzan Tourville
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Fred Atkins & Lee Henning
Karl Kulaski draw Maurice LaPointe
Frenchie Vignal beat Abe Zvonkin

8/25/1958 Niagara Falls ON
Wilbur Snyder vs Karl Steiff
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski
Leo Garibaldi vs Lee Henning

8/26/1958 Hamilton ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Orton
George Pencheff draw Karl Steif
Leo Garibaldi beat Lee Henning
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Fred Atkins & Gene Kiniski

9/2/1958 Oshawa ON
Ed Miller & Bill Miller vs Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder
Fred Atkins vs Bernard Vignal
Pat Flanagan vs Karl Kulaski

9/4/1958 Toronto ON
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Maurice LaPointe & Wilbur Snyder
Pee Wee James & Sky Low Low & Farmer McGregor & Tiny Tim
Leo Garibaldi draw Tarzan Tourville
Dara Singh beat Lee Henning
Bernard Vignal & Whipper Billy Watson beat Bill Miller & Ed Miller

9/5/1958 Buffalo NY
Wilbur Snyder draw Dick Beyer
Whipper Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil beat Big Bill Miller & Ed Miller
Leo Garibaldi beat Lee Henning DQ
Tony Marino beat Tiger Tasker
Maurice LaPointe beat Al Korman

9/8/1958 Lethridge ON
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Chris Tolos
Bob Orton beat George Scott
Mel Brenner draw Jack O’Reilly
John Foti beat Pat Murphy

9/9/1958 Edmonton AB
Wilbur Snyder Mal Brenner John Foti George Gordienko Pat Murphy Jack O’Reilly Bob Orton Reg Parks George Scott Chris Tolos Battle royal

9/10/1958 Saskatoon SK
Bob Orton vs Wilbur Snyder
John Foti vs Chris Tolos
George Scott vs Reggie Parks
Jack O’Reilly vs Pat Murphy

9/11/1958 Regina SK
Chris Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder
Mal Brenner vs Jack O'Reilly
John Foti beat George Scott
Bob Orton drew Reg Parks

9/12/1958 Calgary AB
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Orton
Mal Brenner beat Pat Murphy
John Foti beat Jack O’Reilly
George Scott draw George Gordienko
Chris Tolos beat Reg Parks

9/15/1958 Lethridge ON
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Tolos DQ
George Scott & Mal Brenner beat Bob Orton & Jack O’Reilly
John Foti beat Pat Meehan

9/17/1958 Saskatoon SK
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Orton
Mal Brenner & John Foti beat Jack O’Reilly & Chris Tolos
Reg Parks beat Pat Murphy

9/18/1958 Regina SK
Chris Tolos beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
George Scott vs Pat Murphy
John Foti & Reg Parks beat Jack O'Reilly & Bob Orton

9/25/1958 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder NC Boris Volkoff
Gypsy Joe & Zack Malkov beat Johnny Gilbert & Doug Lindsay
Carl Engstrom beat Danny Ferrazza

9/27/1958 Milwaukee WI
Hans Schmidt Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Edouard Carpentier Wilbur Snyder & Roy McClarty
Killer Cox & Tom Thumb beat Farmer Humphrey & Cowboy Bradley
Shirley Strimple draw Lady Atlas
Farmer Don Marlin beat Bob Legs Langevin

10/1/1958 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Legs Langevin
Carl Engstrom beat Zack Malkov (sub Jackie Nichols)
Alice Mason beat Ada Ash

10/2/1958 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Legs Langevin
Dick The Bruiser beat Bobby Managoff
Edouard Carpentier beat Hans Hermann
Carl Engstrom draw Billy Goelz

10/8/1958 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Edouard Carpentier
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Billy Goelz & Carl Engstrom
Angelo Poffo beat Legs Langevin

10/9/1958 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Ferrazza
Roy McClarty beat Dick the Bruiser COR
Farmer McGregor & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low & Pee Wee James
Ilio DiPaolo beat Steve Stanlee
Hans Schmidt beat Bobo Brazil

10/10/1958 Beloit WI
Verne Gagne vs Wilbur Snyder
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Billy Goelz & Carl Engstrom
Roy McClarty vs Bozo Brown

10/14/1958 Sioux City IA
Wilbur Snyder vs Don Leo Jonathan
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Carl Engstrom & Tony Silipini
Rose Roman vs Joan Ballard

10/15/1958 Racine WI
Roy McClarty draw Wilbur Snyder
Billy Goelz beat Zack Malkov
Jack Allen beat Ned Taylor DQ

10/16/1958 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Firpo Zbyszko
Ramona TeSelle beat Rose Roman
Baron Gattoni beat Tony Marino
Ilio DiPaolo draw Roy McClarty
Hans Schmidt beat Bobo Brazil

10/17/1958 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan the Terrible
Yukon Eric NC Dick the Bruiser
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff draw Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier
Bobo Brazil beat Bob Legs Langevin
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo beat Roy McClarity & Ray Schaefer
Ricki Starr beat Ned Taylor

10/18/1958 Madison WI
Edouard Carpentier DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Billy Goelz & Carl Engstrom
Angelo Poffo beat Bob Legs Langevin

10/18/1958 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan The Terrible
Verne Gagne beat Gorgeous George
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Roy McClarty & Billy Goelz
Bobo Brazil beat Jack Wilson
Ada Ash beat Corrine Cordero
Ricki Starr beat Duke DeMetri

10/22/1958 Benton Harbor MI
Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Ray Schaeffer beat Bozo Brown
Tim Hampton beat Bad Boy Joe
John Hughes beat Sanford Smith

10/23/1958 Sheboygan WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Boris Volkoff
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff & Carl Engstrom
Bob Kappel beat Zack Malkov DQ

10/29/1958 Sioux City IA
Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

10/29/1958 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Bronko Lubich & Bozo Brown vs Billy Goelz & Tiny York
Bronko Lubich draw Billy Goelz
Corinne Cordero beat Marlene Parker

10/30/1958 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Hans Schmidt
Billy Goelz & Roy McClarty beat Red Kelly & Zack Malkov
Martin Steel beat Duke DeMetri

10/31/1958 South Bend IN
Hans Schmidt vs Wilbur Snyder
Bozo Brown vs Roy McClarity
Angelo Poffo vs Billy Goelz

11/1/1958 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Mighty Atlas beat Red McIntyre
Ernie Dusek draw Sonny Myers

11/4/1958 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Ace
Dick the Bruiser beat Bill Longson
Angelo Poffo beat Bobby Managoff
Corrine Cordero beat Peggy King

11/5/1958 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder draw Verne Gagne
Billy Goelz & Carl Engstrom beat Zack Malkov & Ned Taylor
Tony Longano beat Jim Thompson

11/7/1958 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder draw Verne Gagne
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dick the Bruiser & Hans Schmidt
Ricki Starr beat Bronco Lubich
Paul Anderson beat Bozo Brown
Angelo Poffo draw Bobby Managoff
Bobo Brazil beat Ned Taylor

11/8/1958 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Paul Anderson beat Mighty Atlas
Doug Gilbert beat Johnny Nelis
Jack Pesek NC Johnny Gilbert

11/12/1958 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff NC Roy McClarty & Don McClarty
Billy Goelz beat Zack Malkov

11/13/1958 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Harry Lewis
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Hans Schmidt
Bill Miller draw Don Arnold
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ilio DiPaolo & Tony Marino
Argentina Rocca beat Baron Gattoni

11/15/1958 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Verne Gagne
Jack Pesek draw Ernie Dusek
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Thornton
Emile Dusek beat Johnny Ace

11/15/1958 San Diego CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Aldo Bogni
Chief Big Heart beat Dutch Schultz
Reggie Siki beat Tony Morelli
Billy Varga & Crusher Savage beat Sandor Szabo & Ricki Starr

11/21/1958 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder vs Roy Shire
Ox Anderson & Lou Newman vs Blue Avenger & Bill Melby

11/22/1958 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser DQ
Ernie Dusek & Emile Dusek beat Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert
Lorraine Johnson beat Laura Martinez
Jack Pesek draw Mighty Atlas

11/27/1958 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Longson DQ
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Yukon Eric
Bobby Managoff beat Angelo Poffo
Johnny Weaver beat Bozo Brown
Ray Gunkel beat Gino Angelo
Corrine Cordero beat Ramona TeSelle

12/2/1958 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Beau Brummell & Tiny Roe
Rose Roman beat Corrine Cordero
Johnny Ace beat Lord Albert Mills

12/4/1958 Cleveland OH
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ilio DiPaolo & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Don Arnold
Bill Miller & Ed Miller beat Tony Marino & Roy McClarty
Dick Beyer beat Firpo Zbyszko

12/6/1958 Anderson IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Bobby Managoff vs Bronko Lubich
Johnny Weaver vs Firpo Zbyszko

12/11/1958 Cleveland OH
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ilio DiPaolo & Wilbur Snyder
Bobby Brown beat Wally Greb
Bobo Brazil beat Al Albertino
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook beat Tiny Roe & Pee Wee James
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Al Korman & Baron Gattoni

12/16/1958 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Yukon Eric
Ernie Dusek beat Boris Volkoff
Roy McClarty & Don McClarty beat Emile Dusek & Lord Albert Mills
Jack Pesek beat Chief Big Bear

12/17/1958 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo (sub Dick the Bruiser)
Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich beat Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert
Corrine Cordero beat Ramona TeSelle

12/18/1958 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder draw Dick the Bruiser
Guy Brunetti draw Doc Gallagher
Mike Gallagher beat Joe Brunetti
Roy McClarty beat Al Warshawski
Don Arnold beat Al Albertino
Billy the Kid & Farmer McGregor beat Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb

12/27/1958 Cincinnati OH
Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder lost the US title

Last edited on Mon Nov 4th, 2019 10:36 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 07:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
292nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1959 Omaha NE TV
Gino Angelo vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Steve Druk
Ernie Dusek vs Joe Costello

1/7/1959 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Billy Goelz & Carl Engstrom NC Gino Angelo & Gypsy Joe
Kurt Steinke beat Zack Malkov

1/8/1959 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Baron Gattoni
Lord Layton draw Doc Gallagher
Edouard Carpentier beat Bob Legs Langevin
Ilio DiPaolo draw Mike Gallagher
Man Mountain Montana beat Al Albertino
Bob Leipler & Dick Beyer beat Abe Zvonkin & Frank Fozo

1/10/1959 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Thor Hagen
Joe Scarpello beat Johnny Kace
Jack Pesek beat Bill Dromo

1/21/1959 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder Roy McClarty & Don McClarty vs Boris Volkoff Nicoli Volkoff & Gino Angelo
Wilbur Snyder vs Gino Angelo
Roy McClarty vs Boris Volkoff
Don McClarty vs Nicoli Volkoff

1/23/1959 Cincinnati OH
Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder
Édouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Yukon Eric beat Gino Angelo
Shirley Strimple beat Elaine Johnson
Bobby Managoff beat Legs Langevin
Billy Goelz draw Johnny Jacek

1/24/1959 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Longson
Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo beat Bobby Managoff & Yukon Eric DQ
Edouard Carpentier beat Gino Angelo
Johnny Weaver beat Bronko Lubich
Patty Neff DCOR Shirley Strimple

1/26/1959 Omaha NE TV
Frank Altman vs Wilbur Snyder
Carlos Rodríguez vs Dick the Bruiser
Lou Klein vs Tosh Togo

1/27/1959 Lincoln NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek draw Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Tosh Togo vs Joe Costello

2/2/1959 Cincinnati OH
Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Weaver
Edouard Carpentier beat Bozo Brown
Yukon Eric beat Baron Gattoni
Bobby Managoff beat Zack Malkov
Bob Ellis beat Jack Wilson

2/4/1959 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Gino Angelo
Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich vs Roy McClarty & Don McClarty
Shirley Strimple vs Ramona TeSelle

2/6/1959 St Louis MO
Angelo Poffo draw Wilbur Snyder
Penny Banner beat Princess Tomah
Farmer Don Marlin & Tommy O'Toole beat Rip Hawk & Bill McDaniel
Dick Hutton beat Bobby Bruns
Pat O'Connor beat Gene Kiniski

2/10/1959 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Legs Wilson
Angelo Poffo beat Johnny Weaver
Edouard Carpentier beat Martino Angelo
Little Beaver & Mario Valentino Sanchez beat Pee Wee James & Mighty Schultz

2/18/1959 Kokomo IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Dick The Bruiser beat Bobby Managoff
Johnny Weaver beat Bronko Lubich

2/18/1959 Racine WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Roy McClarty & Shirley Strimple vs Gino Angelo & Ramona TeSelle
Billy Goelz vs Johnny Kace

2/26/1959 Cleveland OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Wright
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Dick The Bruiser & Hans Schmidt DQ
Yukon Eric beat Baron Gattoni
Roy McClarty beat Man Mountain Montana
Paul Baillargeon beat Frank Fozo
Fred Atkins beat Tony Marino

2/27/1959 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Weaver
Yukon Eric beat Baron Gattoni
Ed Carpentier beat Frank Brown
Bobby Managoff beat Zack Malkov
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Legs Wilson

3/3/1959 Windsor ON
Frank Brown vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Jack Allen
Jim Hady vs Joe Rostoff
Angelo Poffo vs Jim Martin

3/5/1959 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Baron Gattoni
Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo beat Bobby Managoff & Yukon Eric
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Jack Allen
Paul Bunyan beat Frank Brown
Johnny Weaver beat Bronko Lubich

3/6/1959 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff beat Alex Karras & Bob Konovsky
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Ricki Starr & Carl Engstrom
Boris Volkoff draw Roy McClarty
Bozo Brown beat Wayne Bock

3/7/1959 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric beat Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Dick the Bruiser beat Paul Bunyan
Bob Ellis beat Baron Gattoni
Shirley Strimple beat Betty Hawkins

3/17/1959 Windsor ON
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Frank Foster
Jerry Gotch vs Yukon Eric

3/18/1959 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Baron Gattoni
Reggie Lisowski & Stan Lisowski beat Bobo Brazil & Bobby Brown
Dick Beyer beat Jim Wright
Dr Big Bill Miller beat Man Mountain Montana

3/26/1959 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Larry Moquin
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Yukon Eric
June Byers draw Penny Banner
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Bobby Managoff
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Len Montana

3/28/1959 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Moquin
Dick the Bruiser beat Cowboy Bob Ellis DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Baron Gattoni
Lorraine Johnson & Penny Banner beat Shirley Strimple & Kay Noble
Angelo Poffo beat Johnny Weaver

4/2/1959 Anderson IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Bronko Lubich
Angelo Poffo beat Bobby Managoff
Johnny Weaver (sub Emile Dupre) beat Tommy O'Toole

4/10/1959 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Konovsky
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wayne Bock & Alex Karras
Carl Engstrom beat Joe Gordon
Billy Goelz beat Pete Bartu
Gypsy Joe beat Bill Christy

4/11/1959 Detroit MI
Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Yukon Eric
Whipper Billy Watson beat Al Crusher Gorman
Hans Schmidt beat Emile DuPre
Bob Ellis beat Martino Angelo
Little Beaver & Mario Valentine Sanchez beat Pee Wee James & Mighty Schultz

4/14/1959 New Paris OH
Legs Wilson vs Wilbur Snyder
Édouard Carpentier vs Martino Angelo
Tiny Tim & Farmer McGregor vs Pee Wee James & Irish Jackie

4/17/1959 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Alex Karras
Killer Bob Konovsky beat Carl Engstrom
Hans Hermann beat Wayne Bock
Lou Eisenhardt beat Gino Angelo
Farmer McGregor & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Pee Wee James

4/23/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Shire
Dick The Bruiser & Hans Schmidt beat Verne Gagne & Bobby Managoff
Roy Shire beat Emile Dupre

4/25/1959 Cincinnati OH
Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric
Bob Ellis beat Hans Hermann DQ
Ray Gunkel beat Martino Angelo
Shirley Strimple draw Penny Banner
Tiny Tim & Bill the Kid beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid

4/30/1959 Anderson IN
Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Shire & Roy Shire DQ
Bob Ellis beat Irish Howard Martin
Bobby Managoff draw Ray Shire

5/2/1959 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo won US Title
Dick the Bruiser beat Bob Ellis
Yukon Eric beat Hans Hermann
Hans Schmidt beat Mario Milano
Verne Gagne beat Mike Clancy
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Ray Shire & Roy Shire

5/7/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Yukon Eric
Mario Milano & Johnny Weaver beat Ray Shire & Roy Shire

5/8/1959 Chicago IL
Wayne Bock & Bob Konovsky NC Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder
Kay Noble beat Lorraine Johnson
Billy Goelz draw Gypsy Joe
Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

5/12/1959 Peru IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo

5/13/1959 Lafayette IN
Johnny Weaver vs Wilbur Snyder
Bobby Managoff vs Dick the Bruiser
Emile Dupre vs Mario Milano

5/14/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser
Penny Banner & Lorraine Johnson beat Kay Noble & Judy Glover
Verne Gagne beat Nicoli Volkoff

5/15/1959 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Gino Angelo
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Dick the Bruiser
Johnny Weaver & Bobby Managoff beat Roy Shire & Ray Shire
Ray Gunkel beat Hans Hermann
Kay Noble draw Lorraine Johnson

5/21/1959 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Hans Hermann beat Bob Ellis
Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Weaver
Bill Miller beat Emile Dupree
Gino Angelo beat Howard Martin

5/22/1959 Sharpsville IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich

5/23/1959 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Wladek Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Haystack Calhoun beat Hans Hermann & Judo Jack Terry
Bill Miller beat Pat Flanagan
Lou Thesz beat Frank Brown
Angelo Poffo & Hans Schmidt beat Emile Dupre & Johnny Weaver

5/26/1959 New Castle IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Johnny Weaver vs Ray Shire
Johnny Weaver & Bobby Managoff vs Roy Shire & Ray Shire

5/27/1959 Lafayette IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Hans Hermann vs Johnny Weaver
June Byers vs Penny Banner

5/30/1959 Cincinnati OH
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder draw Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder draw Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Haystacks Calhoun beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Pat O'Connor draw Bill Miller
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Bobby Managoff beat Hans Hermann DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Jack Terry

6/2/1959 Richmond IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser
Bill Miller beat Emil Dupre
Bobby Managoff beat Hans Hermann DQ

6/4/1959 Cleveland OH
Stan Lisowski & Reggie Lisowski beat Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Brunetti
Guy Brunetti beat Fritz Von Erich
Mona Baker & Lucille Dupree beat Alma Mills & Elaine Perry
Argentina Zuma beat Mule Malone
Frank Townsend draw Abe Zvonkin

6/10/1959 Lafayette IN
Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Weaver
Dr Bill Miller vs Zack Malkov

6/12/1959 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Bronko Lubich
Barbara Baker beat Mae Weston
Bill Miller beat Hans Hermann
Bobby Managoff beat Roy Shire DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Ray Shire

6/13/1959 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Haystack Calhoun beat Bronko Lubich
Whipper Billy Watson beat Hans Hermann
Ricky Crusher Cortez beat Bill Dromo
Johnny Weaver beat Jack Terry
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Hans Schmidt & Angelo Poffo

6/16/1959 Richmond IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller DQ
Gino Angelo beat Johnny Weaver
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Hans Hermann

6/17/1959 Greenfield IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser COR
Bobby Managoff beat Hans Hermann DQ
Penny Banner vs. Theresa Theis

6/19/1959 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Ray Gunkel
Angelo Poffo beat Gino Angelo
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Bill Dromo & Dennis Pella

6/20/1959 Angola IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Dick the Bruiser
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Hans Hermann vs Gino Angelo

6/23/1959 Richmond IN
Wilbur Snyder & Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Ray & Roy Shire
Johnny Weaver vs Gino Angelo
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Ray Shire

6/26/1959 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Kathy Starr vs Kay Noble
Cowboy Bradley vs Tiny Roe
Bobby Managoff vs Bronko Lubich
Bill Miller vs Cowboy Bob Ellis

7/3/1959 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo NC Ray Gunkel & Wilbur Snyder
Wee Willie Davis beat Doug Kinslow
Hans Hermann beat Dennis Pella
Mitsu Arakawa beat Vince Bryant

7/10/1959 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis beat Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich
Danno McDonald beat Wally Greb DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Gino Angelo
Mitsu Arakawa beat Johnny Weaver

7/11/1959 Angola IN
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Wilbur Snyder & Cowboy Bob Ellis
Penny Banner vs Shirley Strimple
Johnny Weaver vs Gino Angelo

7/17/1959 Chicago IL
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser & Karl Karlson
Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo NC Hans Schnabel & Lou Schnabel
Ricki Starr beat Hans Hermann
Amazing Zuma beat Porfirio Longoria
Johnny Gilbert beat Tiny York
Jack Wilson beat Doug Gilbert
Carl Engstrom beat Zack Malkov

7/18/1959 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Hermann
Dick the Bruiser beat Dr Big Bill Miller
Argentina Rocca beat Ed Miller
Angelo Poffo & Hans Schmidt beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Whipper Billy Watson beat Mike Higgins
Leo Nomellini & Alex Karras beat Harry Lewis & Gino Angelo

7/25/1959 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser won Omaha World Title
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Ernie Dusek draw Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa
Otto Von Krupp beat Thor Hagen
Jack Pesek draw Emil Dusek

7/28/1959 Richmond IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy Shire (sub Dick the Bruiser)
Don McClarity beat Doug Lindsay
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Ray Shire
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy Shire

8/1/1959 Cincinnati OH
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder
Hans Hermann vs Don Eagle
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley vs Marva Scott & Betty White
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Verne Gagne vs Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich

8/6/1959 Indianapolis IN
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Dick The Bruiser & Angelo Poffo
Dick The Bruiser & Angelo Poffo beat Mitsu Arakawa & Hans Hermann
Ray Gunkel beat Johnny Weaver

8/7/1959 Spencer IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Hans Hermann
Mitsu Arakawa vs Johnny Weaver
Don McClarty vs Gino Angelo

8/8/1959 Omaha NE
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Omaha World Champion Wilbur Snyder DQ
Mitsu Arakawa & Tosh Togo beat Reggie Lisowski & Otto von Krupp
Jack Pesek beat Ray Gordon
Ernie Dusek beat Kinji Shibuya

8/10/1959 Richmond IN
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Bronko Lubich
Bill Miller beat Doug Lindsay

8/11/1959 Connersville IN
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Gino Angelo vs Nelson Royal
Kay Noble vs Penny Banner

8/15/1959 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Bob Ellis
Hans Hermann beat Doug Lindsay
Bronko Lubich beat Mario Milano

8/17/1959 Shelbyville IN
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Bronko Lubich vs Gino Angelo
Penny Banner vs Shirley Strimple

8/18/1959 Anderson IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Don McClarty & Johnny Weaver

8/21/1959 Lexington KY
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Mitsu Arakawa beat Nick Bockwinkel

8/27/1959 Logansport IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Tiny Roe & Therese Theis vs Cowboy Bradley & Penny Banner
Doug Lindsey vs Gino Angelo

8/28/1959 Windsor ON
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann vs Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti

8/29/1959 Cincinnati OH
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder
Don Eagle beat Bill Miller
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Hermann
Hans Schmidt beat Don McClarity
Johnny Weaver beat Billy McDaniel

9/4/1959 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Lisowski
Dick the Bruiser beat Verne Gagne
Don Eagle beat Lenny Montana
Ilio DiPaolo beat Frank Fozo
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann

9/8/1959 Spencer IN
Wilbur Snyder vs The Crusher
Johnny Weaver & Bob Ellis vs Gino Angelo & Martino Angelo

9/12/1959 Boston MA
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Verne Gagne beat Reggie Lisowski
Emile Dupre beat Baron Gattoni
Ilio DiPaolo beat Frank Fozo

9/17/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook draw Tiny Roe & Beau Brummel
Verne Gagne beat Roy Shire
Ray Shire draw Bob Ellis

9/18/1959 Denver CO
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Nick Bock & Doug Lindsey
Ernie Dusek beat Don McClarty
Jerry Christy beat Hans Hermann

9/19/1959 New Castle IN
Angelo Poffo & Mitsu Arakawa vs Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle
Bronko Lubich vs Joe Brunetti
Gino Angelo vs Guy Brunetti

9/26/1959 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser & Killer Lisowski
Chief Don Eagle beat Hans Schmidt
Johnny Weaver beat Gino Angelo
Bill Dromo beat Dennis Pala
Ilio DiPaolo beat Baron Gattoni
Whipper Billy Watson vs Red Jones

10/1/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Mitsu Arakawa DDQ Wilbur Snyder
Don Eagle beat Hans Herrmann
Don Eagle draw Hans Schmidt
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Pete Kovacs & Frank Fozo
Betty Clark draw Carol Cook

10/3/1959 Omaha NE
Dr X beat Wilbur Snyder lost Omaha World Title
Ernie Dusek beat Bill Longson
Don McClarty beat Tommy O'Toole
Jack Pesek beat Rock Hunter

10/15/1959 Fort Wayne IN
Hans Schmidt & Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder & Don Eagle
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Weaver
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt 

10/17/1959 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Mitsu Arakawa
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Nick Bockwinkel & Joe Blanchard
Gino Angelo vs Jerry Christy
Hans Hermann vs Johnny Weaver

10/21/1959 Racine WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Gino Angelo & Jack Wilson
Billy Goelz beat Jack Allen
Bill Christensen beat Dick Wilkerson

10/23/1959 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Lisowski
Ricki Starr beat Gorgeous George DQ
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Carl Engstrom & Johnny Gilbert
Jack Wilson beat Lou Eisenhart
Billy Goelz beat Porfirio Longoria El Gran Zuma beat Otto Von Krupp

10/24/1959 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser
Verne Gagne beat Angelo Poffo
Ernie Dusek beat Jerry Christie
Bronko Lubich draw Tom Zaharias

10/28/1959 Terre Haute IN
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder
Don Eagle beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Joe Blanchard beat Bronko Lubich

10/31/1959 Spencer IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Gorgeous George
The Crusher vs Bronco Lubich
Doug Lindzy vs Gino Angelo

11/7/1959 Cincinnati OH
Hans Hermann vs Wilbur Snyder
Bill Dromo vs Vince Bryant
Lorraine Johnson & Beau Brummell vs Kay Noble & Cowboy Bradley
Joe Brunetti & Guy Brunetti vs Roy Shire & Ray Shire
Mitsu Arakawa draw Yukon Eric

11/13/1959 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Gorgeous George
Don Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
Shirley Strimple beat Ramona TeSelle
Yukon Eric beat Jack Wilson
Billy Goelz beat Pete Kovac
Count Coroni beat Tony Labarba
Lou Spindola beat Ray Gordon

11/14/1959 Center Grove IN
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Bronko Lubich & Hans Hermann vs Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti

11/16/1959 Windsor ON
Wilbur Snyder & Dick Steinborn vs Dick the Bruiser & Hans Schmidt

11/21/1959 Cincinnati OH
Yukon Eric & Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa & Hans Hermann
Don Eagle beat Bronko Lubich
Pat O'Connor beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Ethel Johnson & Marva Scott beat Betty Clark & Lola Loray
Joe Blanchard vs Nick Bockwinkel

11/25/1959 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Reggie Lisowski DQ
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
June Byers beat Jill Hill
Ernie Dusek vs Angelo Poffo

11/26/1959 Cleveland OH
Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder beat Ed Miller & Dan Miller
Lord Layton beat Mike Gallagher
Waldo von Erich draw Billy Red Lyons
Ilio DiPaolo beat Lee Henning
Doc Gallagher beat Mike Valentino
Red Feather & Black Panther beat Sky Low Low & Fuzzy Cupid

11/28/1959 New Castle IN
Mitsu Arakawa & Bill Miller vs Yukon Eric & Wilbur Snyder
Betty Clarke vs LaChona LeClaire
Betty Hawkins vs Lola LaRay
Betty Hawkins & Betty Clarke vs LaChona LeClaire & Lola LaRay

12/4/1959 Lexington KY
Roy Shire & Ray Shire draw Don Eagle & Wilbur Snyder
Don Eagle beat Roy Shire
Bill Dromo beat Gino Angelo

12/5/1959 Cincinnati OH
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Yukon Eric & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dick the Bruiser
George McArthur vs Nick Bockwinkel
Bernie Burke & Pancho López vs Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb

12/11/1959 Denver CO
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Jack Pesek beat Ernie Dusek DQ
Jerry Christy draw Doug Lindsey

12/12/1959 Omaha NE
Dr X beat Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat Ernie Dusek
Ernie Dusek beat Jerry Gordette
Jack Pesek beat Jerry Christy

12/18/1959 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder vs Lou Plummer
Jessica Rogers vs Laura Martinez
Sascha the Great & Chuck Grant vs Cliff Olsen & Arman Hussein

12/23/1959 Los Angeles CA
Édouard Carpentier Sandor Szabo & Wilbur Snyder beat Mr Moto Hans Hermann & Legs Wilson
Legs Wilson beat Gino Garibaldi
Hans Hermann beat Vic Christy
Art Mahalik beat Steve Stanlee
Mr Moto beat Enrique Romero
Édouard Carpentier beat Hardy Kruskamp

12/30/1959 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Steve Stanlee
Enrique Romero draw Gene LeBell
Hans Hermann beat Juan Hernández
Legs Wilson beat Thor Hagen
Édouard Carpentier beat Ted Christy
Édouard Carpentier & Sandor Szabo beat Billy Varga & Hardy Kruskamp

Last edited on Fri Nov 8th, 2019 12:45 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 07:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
293rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/12/1960 Waukesha WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Crusher Lisowski
JUne Byers vs Vera Mills
Nick Bock vs Angelo Poffo

1/13/1960 Sheboygan WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Verne Gagne vs Bronco Lubich
The Crusher vs Nick Bockwinkel

1/15/1960 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser beat Ricky Cortez COR
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Joe Blanchard & Dick Steinborn
Whipper Billy Watson beat Bronko Lubich
Alex Karras beat Baron Gattoni

1/20/1960 Lafayette IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis vs Dick the Bruiser and The Crusher
Carl Campbell vs Happy Humphrey
Bill Dromo vs Gene Kiniski

1/21/1960 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Verne Gagne beat Killer Lisowski
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Hans Schmidt & Doug Weaver

1/22/1960 St Louis MO
Rip Hawk & Gene Kiniski beat Whipper Billy Watson & Wild Bill Longson
Sonny Myers & Tommy O’Toole beat Red Scorpion
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Lee
Farmer Don Marlin draw Mighty Atlas
Chick Garibaldi beat Roberto Pico DQ

1/27/1960 Racine WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Crusher Lisowski (sub Dick The Bruiser)
June Byers vs Jackie Hammond
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Crusher Lisowski & Jack Wilson DQ

2/6/1960 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser DQ lost US Title
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Johnny Weaver & Dick Steinborn
Verne Gagne beat Killer Lisowski
Dr Big Bill Miller beat Nick Bock
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Frank Brown & Tom Zaharias

2/12/1960 Cincinnati OH
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Yukon Eric & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Bob Ellis
Bouncing Bernie Burke & Little Beaver vs Fuzzy Cupid & Billy the Kid
Gene Kiniski vs Johnny Weaver

2/15/1960 Two Rivers WI
Wilbur Snyder vs Crusher Lisowski
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs Roy Shire & Ray Shire

2/19/1960 Racine WI
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Weaver

2/20/1960 Detroit MI
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Pat O'Connor beat John Tolos
Dick Steinborn draw Chris Tolos
Bill Miller beat Johnny Weaver
Alex Karras beat Vernon Bigger

2/22/1960 Jasonville IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Mitsu Arakawa
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Johnny Weaver & Dick Steinborn

2/25/1960 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder drew Kinji Shibuya
Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski beat Bob Ellis & Don Eagle
Joe Blanchard beat Wee Willie Davis
Nick Bockwinkel drew Guy Brunetti
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dick Steinborn

3/3/1960 Anderson IN
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dick Steinborn
Nick Bockwinkel draw Roy Shire

3/8/1960 Milwaukee WI
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Verne Gagne beat Angelo Poffo
Ray Shire & Roy Shire draw Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Yukon Eric beat Bronco Lubich

3/11/1960 Kokomo IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski

3/12/1960 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski
Dick The Bruiser beat Bob Ellis
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff
Mitsu Arakawa beat Hercules Cortez
Johnny Weaver beat Wee Willie Davis

3/15/1960 Indianapolis IN
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Emil Dupre beat Jack O'Reilly
The Sheik beat Joe Blanchard
Nick Bockwinkel draw Johnny Weaver

3/18/1960 Detroit MI
Verne Gagne draw Dick The Bruiser
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Gene Kiniski beat Joe Blanchard
Raoul Romero beat Wee Willie Davis
Ray Shire & Roy Shire draw Dick Steinborn & Johnny Weaver
Sheik draw Emile Dupre

3/21/1960 Muncie IN
Ray Shire & Roy Shire draw Wilbur Snyder & Cowboy Bob Ellis
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Nick Bockwinkel & Johnny Weaver
Roy Shire draw Cowboy Bob Ellis

3/22/1960 Lincoln NE
Dr X beat Wilbur Snyder
The Crusher beat Nick Roberts
Gloria Barattini beat Jessica Rogers
Otto Von Krupp beat Joe Costello

3/24/1960 Denver CO
Dick the Bruiser & Hans Schmidt beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Reggie Lisowski beat Doug Lindsey
Bud Fisher draw Danny Loos

3/26/1960 Cincinnati OH
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Angelo Poffo draw Nick Bockwinkel
June Byers beat Jackie Hammond
Bronko Lubich beat Emile Dupre

3/28/1960 Two Rivers WI
Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
The Sheik vs Johnny Weaver
Bob Ellis vs Jack Wilson

3/29/1960 Des Moines IA
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser

4/1/1960 Carmel IN
Dick The Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs Mitsu Arakawa & The Sheik

4/9/1960 Indianapolis IN
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya draw Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Dick The Bruiser & Gene Kiniski
Nick Bockwinkel beat Wee Willie Davis
June Byers beat Terry Reneria

4/12/1960 Kalamazoo MI
Wilbur Snyder vs Brute Bernard
Pat O'Connor vs Jim Hady
Ray & Roy Shire vs Johnny Weaver & Dickie Steinborn

4/13/1960 Denver CO
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser & Hans Schmidt
Ernie Dusek beat Jerry Christy
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Bud Fisher draw Tom Zaharias

4/14/1960 Milwaukee WI
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Verne Gagne beat Crusher Lisowski
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Johnny Weaver & Dick Steinborn
Hans Schmidt draw Nick Bockwinkel

4/16/1960 Cincinnati OH
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Baron Gattoni
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
June Byers beat Terry Rainier

4/19/1960 Switz City IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Gene Kiniski
Joe Blanchard & Nick Bockwinkel vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

4/21/1960 St Louis MO
Gene Kiniski beat Cowboy Bob Ellis
Wilbur Snyder Thor Hagen & Ray Gordon beat Rip Hawk Rock Hunter & Kinji Shibuya
Mighty Atlas beat Jim LaRock
Judy Glover beat Dot Dotson
Chick Garibaldi draw Tommy O’Toole

4/23/1960 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
Dick The Bruiser beat Gene Kiniski
Dick Steinborn beat Jack Wilson
Mysterious Medics beat Jack Allen & Lou Whitson
The Sheik beat Johnny Weaver

4/25/1960 Greensburg IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

4/29/1960 Royal Center IN
Gene Kiniski vs Wilbur Snyder
Mysterious Medics vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

4/30/1960 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder Yukon Eric & Bob Ellis beat Mitsu Arakawa Kinji Shibuya & Gene Kiniski
The Sheik beat Joe Blanchard
Martino Angelo beat Pat McManus
Lou Whitson beat Wee Willie Davis

5/9/1960 Windsor ON
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Dick Steinborn
Bobo Brazil beat Frank Brown
Nick Bock draw Kinji Shibuya

5/10/1960 Lewisville IN
Gene Kiniski vs Wilbur Snyder
Mysterious Medics vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

5/13/1960 Denver CO
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Shire & Roy Shire DQ
Dr X beat Dick the Bruiser
Tom Zaharias beat Bud Fisher
Rex Mayes beat Nick Studen

5/14/1960 Cincinnati OH
The Sheik beat Wilbur Snyder
Bob Ellis beat Dick The Bruiser
The Mysterious Medics beat Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff
Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver
Lou Whitson beat Frank Brown

5/17/1960 Hope IN
Gene Kiniski vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Hercules Cortez
June Byers vs Theresa Theis

5/17/1960 Indianapolis IN
Joe Blanchard & Wilbur Snyder beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
The Sheik beat Bob Ellis DQ
Juan Sebastian beat Jack Allen
Pete McManus beat John Kovacs DQ

5/18/1960 Terre Haute IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Sheik
Johnny Weaver & Dick Steinborn vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

5/21/1960 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Bad Boy Joe
Roy Shire & Ray Shire drew The Medics
Juan Sebastian beat Jack Allen
Joe Blanchard beat Buck Lipscomb

5/23/1960 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Haystack Calhoun beat Jack Terry & Hans Hermann
Bill Miller beat Pat Flanagan
Angelo Poffo & Hans Schmidt beat Johnny Weaver & Emil Dupre
Lou Thesz beat Frank Brown

5/25/1960 Milwaukee WI
Roy Shire & Ray Shire draw Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Dick The Bruiser beat Bob Ellis DQ
Little Beaver & Red Taylor beat Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid
The Sheik beat Nick Bockwinkel
Joe Blanchard beat Jack Wilson

5/26/1960 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder draw Dr X

5/27/1960 New Castle IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Gene Kiniski

5/31/1960 Indianapolis IN
The Sheik & Gene Kiniski beat Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
Medic II beat Nick Bockwinkel
Penny Banner beat Jackie Harmon
Medic I beat Joe Blanchard

6/1/1960 Terre Haute IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Sheik
Mysterious Medics Tony González & Charlie Garza vs Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti

6/2/1960 Edinburgh IN
Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik DQ
Theresa Theis beat Penny Banner
Mysterious Medics beat Ray Shire & Roy Shire DQ

6/4/1960 Cincinnati OH
Dick The Bruiser & The Sheik beat Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Juan Sebastian
Millie Stafford & Therese Theis beat Lorraine Johnson & Penny Banner
Angelo Poffo beat Raoul Lopez

6/7/1960 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis beat The Sheik & Gene Kiniski
Joe Blanchard & Nick Bockwinkel beat The Medics DQ
Pedro Godoy draw Juan Sebastian

6/8/1960 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Cowboy Rocky Lee DQ
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Rip Hawk & Erich Von Brock
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Kiniski DQ

6/10/1960 Milwaukee WI
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Roy Shire & Ray Shire
Dick The Bruiser beat Bob Ellis
Penny Banner beat Therese Theis
Crusher Lisowski beat Johnny Weaver

6/14/1960 Indianapolis IN
Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder beat The Medics
Don Eagle beat Jack Wilson
The Sheik beat John Swenski
Kinji Shibuya beat Pedro Godoy

6/15/1960 Anderson IN
Wilbur Snyder Don Eagle Dick The Bruiser Bob Ellis Joe Blanchard The Sheik Kinji Shibuya Nick Bockwinkel

6/17/1960 Noblesville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski DQ

6/18/1960 Cincinnati OH
Dick the Bruiser & The Sheik DDQ Cowboy Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
Don Eagle beat Jack Wilson
Nick Bockwinkel beat Gene Kiniski
Bobo Brazil beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

6/22/1960 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Dr X DQ
Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski
Danny Loos Jr beat Bulldog Atkinson
Bob Ellis beat Killer Lisowski

6/24/1960 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Dick The Bruiser beat Bob Ellis
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Verne Gagne beat Stan Kowalski
Pedro Godoy beat Jack Wilson

7/1/1960 Lexington KY
Boris Volkoff draw Wilbur Snyder
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Don Eagle DDQ The Sheik

7/2/1960 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder draw Kinji Shibuya
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat The Medics
The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil
Nick Bockwinkel beat Mitsu Arakawa
Dr X beat Lou Whitson

7/5/1960 Windsor ON
The Medics draw Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis
Dick the Bruiser beat Raoul Romero
Bobo Brazil beat Waldo Von Erich

7/6/1960 Lafayette IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis vs Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski
Joe Blanchard vs The Sheik

7/13/1960 Evansville IN
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder won US Title
The Masked Medics beat Ray & Roy Shire DQ
Johnny Weaver beat The Sheik DQ
John Paul Henning draw Joe Blanchard

7/14/1960 Muncie IN
Wilbur Snyder Cowboy Bob Ellis & Nick Bockwinkel vs The Sheik Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Wilbur Snyder vs Nicoli Volkoff
Cowboy Ellis vs The Sheik
Nick Bockwinkel vs Boris Volkoff

7/16/1960 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez vs Mysterious Medics
Don Eagle vs Johnny Weaver
Dick The Bruiser vs Angelo Poffo
Raoul Romero vs Pancho Lopez

7/20/1960 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
The Sheik beat John Paul Henning
The Masked Medics beat Johnny Weaver & Joe Blanchard
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Nicoli Volkoff

7/22/1960 Lexington KY
Don Eagle & Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser & Sheik DQ
Wilbur Snyder beat Sheik DQ
Penny Banner vs Jackie Hammond

7/23/1960 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
Dick The Bruiser beat Raul Romero
Red Taylor & Dandy Andy Moore beat Irish Jackie & Billy The Kid
Joe Blanchard beat Jack Wilson

7/30/1960 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez beat Dick The Bruiser & Fritz Von Erich
Bob Ellis beat Herb Gerwig
Kinji Shibuya beat Joe Brunetti
Guy Brunetti beat Mitsu Arakawa
Nick Bock beat Johnny Weaver

7/31/1960 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder Billy McDaniel & Ralph Garibaldi beat Chest Bernard Tommy O'Toole & Joe Millich
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy O'Toole
Chest Bernard beat Billy McDaniel
Ralph Garibaldi beat Joe Millich DQ

8/2/1960 Kokomo IN
Ray & Roy Shire vs Wilbur Snyder & Joe Blanchard
Pepper Gomez vs Sonny Weaver

8/5/1960 Elnora IN
Dick The Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Penny Banner vs Jackie Hammond
Tiny Roe vs Lord Littlebrook

8/6/1960 Milwaukee WI
Joe Blanchard & Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya DQ
Dick The Bruiser beat Bobo Brazil
Therese Theis beat Jackie Hammond
Roy Shire & Ray Shire beat Larry Hennig & Bill Wright

8/11/1960 New Orleans LA
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Rod Rivera beat Bob Morrow
China Mira beat Jessica Rogers
Adrian Baillargeon beat Tony Jiminez

8/13/1960 Detroit MI
Dick The Bruiser beat Pepper Gomez
Wilbur Snyder draw Fritz Von Erich
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Nick Bock & Joe Blanchard
Angelo Poffo beat Dan O’Shocker
Mistu Arakawa beat Howard Martin

8/18/1960 Logansport IN
The Sheik of Araby vs Wilbur Snyder
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti vs Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff

8/18/1960 New Orleans LA
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Adrian Baillargeon beat Rod Rivera
China Mira & Jesse Jiminez beat Jessica Rogers & Ken Cooper

8/23/1960 Kokomo IN
Ray Shire Roy Shire & The Sheik vs Wilbur Snyder Nick Bockwinkel & Joe Blanchard

8/24/1960 Anderson IN TV
Dick The Bruiser Wilbur Snyder Joe Blanchard Nick Bockwinkel Mysterious Medics Pepper Gomez Angelo Poffo Bronko Lubich

8/27/1960 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser
Bobo Brazil beat Wee Willie Davis
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti draw Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
Pepper Gomez beat Lou Whitson
Angelo Poffo vs Jack Allen

8/30/1960 Kokomo IN
The Sheik vs Wilbur Snyder
Ray Shire & Roy Shire vs Nick Bockwinkel & Joe Blanchard

8/31/1960 Lafayette IN
Dick the Bruiser Roy Shire & Ray Shire vs Wilbur Snyder Pepper Gómez & Nick Bockwinkel

9/6/1960 Indianapolis IN
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Pepper Gomez & Wilbur Snyder
Bob Ellis draw Angelo Poffo
The Medics beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Ralph Bartleman beat Martino Angelo

9/10/1960 Cincinnati OH
Ray Shire & Roy Shire beat Wilbur Snyder & Joe Blanchard
The Sheik beat Hercules Cortez
Bob Ellis & Bobo Brazil beat The Mysterious Medics
Lou Whitson drew Count Alberta

9/12/1960 Windsor ON
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Mitsu Arakawa
Dr Bill Miller beat Guy Brunetti
Joe Brunetti beat Dan Miller

9/14/1960 Anderson IN
Wilbur Snyder Guy Brunetti Joe Brunetti the Medics Bob Ellis Angelo Poffo Bronko Lubich Bob Managoff

9/14/1960 Lafayette IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Dr X (Bill Miller) vs Joe Blanchard
June Byers vs Theresa Theis

9/16/1960 Milwaukee WI
Verne Gagne (sub Wilbur Snyder) & Bobo Brazil beat Angelo Poffo & Dick the Bruiser DQ
The Medics beat Joe Blanchard & Nick Bockwinkel
Elaine Ellis & Lola LaRay beat Carol Cook & Betty Clark
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott beat Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell
Little Beaver & Red Taylor beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James

9/19/1960 Fort Worth TX
Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez beat Tony Borne & Haru Sasaki
Ciclon Negro beat Paul Vachon
Danny McShain beat Rocky Ford
Jerry Kozak beat Lou Albano
Nelson Royal draw Man Mountain Campbell

9/20/1960 Dallas TX
Pepper Gomez & Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan & Danny McShain DQ
Torbellino Blanco beat Haru Sasaki
Ciclon Negro beat Tony Borne
El Gladiator draw Jerry Kozak
Nelson Royal beat Joe Kono

9/21/1960 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya vs Emile Dupre & Lou Whitson

9/22/1960 New Orleans LA
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Adrian Baillargeon
Adrian Baillargeon beat Gorgeous George
Bob Morrow beat Mickey Sharpe DQ
Jim LaRock beat Firpo Zbyszko

9/29/1960 Fort Wayne IN
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya DDQ Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti'
Fuzzy Cupid beat Little Beaver
Lorraine Johnson beat Millie Stafford

9/30/1960 Racine WI
Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez vs Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
Lorraine Johnson vs Millie Stafford
Little Beaver vs Pee Wee James

10/1/1960 Omaha NE
The Sheik beat Wilbur Snyder
Otto Von Krupp beat Bob Orton
Mighty Atlas drew George Drake
Ernie Dusek beat Joe Costello

10/1/1960 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Taro Miyaki
John Paul Henning beat Pedro Godoy
Frank Townsend beat Don Lee
Ray Gordon beat Nikita Mulkovich DQ

10/3/1960 Lincoln NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Pepper Martin
Ernie Dusek beat George Grant
The Sheik beat Jim Siksay

10/7/1960 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder DDQ Gene Kiniski
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Kinji Shibuya
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter draw Frank Townsend & John Paul Henning
Black Secret beat Ray Gordon
Gory Guerrero draw Taro Miyaki

10/8/1960 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Dan Miller
The Sheik & Dick The Bruiser beat Yukon Eric & Hercules Cortez
Bob Ellis draw Kinji Shibuya
Pepper Gomez drew Mitsu Arakawa
June Byers beat Millie Stafford
Emile Dupre draw Ralph Bartleman

10/8/1960 St Louis MO TV
Kinji Shibuya draw Wilbur Snyder
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat Joe Costello & George Drake
Gene Kiniski beat Frank Townsend
John Paul Henning draw Stan Stasiak

10/11/1960 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Dan Miller
The Sheik & Dick The Bruiser beat Yukon Eric & Hercules Cortez
Bob Ellis draw Kinji Shibuya
Pepper Gomez draw Mitsu Arakawa
June Byers beat Millie Stafford
Emile Dupre draw Ralph Bartleman

10/14/1960 Omaha NE
The Sheik beat Wilbur Snyder
Bill Miller beat Bobby Managoff
Otto Von Krupp beat Thor Hagen
Ernie Dusek beat Taro Miyaki

10/17/1960 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Lee
Doug Lindsay beat Billy Parks
Danny Hodge beat Carlos Rodríguez
John Paul Henning beat Frank Brown

10/24/1960 Hope IN
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder vs Ray Shire & Roy Shire
Dr X vs Joe Blanchard

10/25/1960 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Cowboy Bob Ellis draw Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
Dick the Bruiser beat Pepper Gomez COR
Guy Brunetti beat Nino Perez
Joe Brunetti beat Lou Whitson
Bobby Managoff beat The Sheik DQ

10/26/1960 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Buddy Rogers beat John Paul Henning
Danny Hodge beat Taro Miyaki
Gory Guerrero Doug Lindsey & George Drake beat Rip Hawk Rock Hunter & Black Secret
Lord Littlebrook beat Tiny Roe
Judy Glover & Jessica Rogers beat Lorraine Johnson & Kathy Starr
Frank Townsend draw Kinji Shibuya

11/5/1960 Indianapolis IN
Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Roy Shire & Ray Shire
Judy Glover beat Lorraine Johnson

11/8/1960 Indianapolis IN
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Killer Kowalski & Wilbur Snyder
Pepper Gomez beat Nick Bockwinkel
Martino Angelo draw Nino Perez
Yukon Eric beat Bronko Lubich

11/12/1960 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Buddy Blake
Joe Scarpello & Jim Hady beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana DQ
Gene Kiniski beat Nick Roberts
Bob Rasmussen beat John Swenski

11/15/1960 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Aldo Bogni
Gene Kiniski beat Len Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Nick Roberts
Bob Geigel beat Bob Rasmussen
Jim Hady beat John Swenski

11/16/1960 Duluth MN
Wilbur Snyder vs Nick Roberts
Gene Kiniski vs Joe Scarpello
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana vs Jim Hady & Bob Rasmussen

11/18/1960 Mankato MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Roberts
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Joe Pazandak & Joe Scarpello
Joe Scarpello beat Len Montana

11/19/1960 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Cowboy Rocky Lee
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Roy McClarty & Joe Scarpello
Gene Kiniski beat Nick Roberts
Bob Rasmussen beat Bill Green

11/24/1960 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Killer Kowalski beat Hercules Cortez
Chris Tolos & John Tolos NC Ray Shire & Roy Shire Brothers
Bobby Managoff draw Don Leo Jonathan
Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isabelle beat Babs Wingo & Marva Scott

11/25/1960 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
Killer Kowalski draw Bob Ellis
Yukon Eric beat Dick The Bruiser
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa
Jack Allen beat Tom Neri

11/26/1960 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder & Roy McClarty beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana DQ
Joe Scarpello beat Mike Blazer
Lorraine Johnson beat Judy Glover
Nick Roberts beat Bob Massey

11/29/1960 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Tommy O'Toole
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Verne Gagne & Joe Scarpello
Gene Kiniski beat Bob Rasmussen
Nick Roberts beat Guy Hill

11/30/1960 Duluth MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig
Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Jim Hady & Nick Roberts
Jim Hady draw Hard Boiled Haggerty

12/3/1960 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder & Roy McClarty draw Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana
Gene Kiniski beat Joe Scarpello
Bob Rasmussen beat Lou Whitson
Nick Roberts beat Bill Wright

12/6/1960 Minneapolis MN
Gene Kiniski NC Wilbur Snyder
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Joe Scarpello & Nick Roberts
Roy McClarty draw Jim Hady
Bob Geigel beat Guy Hill

12/8/1960 Rochester MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Lou Whitson
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Roy McClarty & Jim Hady
Gene Kiniski beat Floyd Ude
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Jim Hady

12/10/1960 St Paul MN
Verne Gagne (sub Wilbur Snyder) beat Len Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Tony LaBarba
Joe Scarpello beat Count Corroni
Nick Roberts beat Lou Whitson

12/13/1960 Minneapolis MN
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder COR lost AWA US Title
Roy McClarty beat Hard Boiled Haggerty DQ
Nick Roberts beat Len Montana DQ
Bob Geigel beat Lou Whitson
Jim Hady beat Guy Hill

12/26/1960 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder draw Bobby Managoff
Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski COR
Dick The Bruiser beat Angelo Poffo
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Roy Shire & Mitsu Arakawa
Bobo Brazil beat Jack Wilson
Jack Allen beat Count Coroni

12/27/1960 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne Wilbur Snyder & Joe Scarpello beat Hard Boiled Haggerty Len Montana & Gene Kiniski
Nick Roberts draw Bob Geigel
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Bob Rasmussen beat Bill Wright

12/30/1960 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Ernie Dusek
Dick The Bruiser & Killer Kowalski draw Verne Gagne & Argentina Rocca
Jack Pesek beat George McArthur
Emile Dupre draw Larry Hamilton
Dick Garza draw Luis Martinez

Last edited on Sat Nov 9th, 2019 12:28 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 09:26 pm
  PM Quote Reply
294th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1961 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Juan Sebastian
Cowboy Boy Ellis & Bobo Brazil beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Nick Kilonis
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Marva Scott & Babs Wingo

1/10/1961 St Paul MN
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Bob Rasmussen
Len Montana draw Jim Hady
Roy McClarty beat Bill Wright
Nick Roberts beat Speedy Larance

1/11/1961 Fargo ND
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Roberts
Annette Palmer & Millie Stafford beat Lorraine Johnson & Mars Monroe

1/13/1961 Mankato MN
Wilbur Snyder vs Bob Geigel
Annette Palmer & Millie Stafford beat Lorraine Johnson & Mars Monroe
Jim Hady vs Bill Wright

1/14/1961 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Roberts
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Joe Scarpello & Jim Hady
Lorraine Johnson beat Millie Stafford
Roy McClarty beat Blackjack Daniels

1/17/1961 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana
Gene Kiniski beat Joe Scarpello
Nick Roberts draw Larry Hennig
George Scott beat George Grant

1/18/1961 Duluth MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig
Verne Gagne beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Millie Stafford & Mars Monroe beat Lorraine Johnson & Ella St. John
Gene Kiniski beat Nick Roberts

1/19/1961 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski
Yukon Eric beat Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser beat Bob Ellis
Verne Gagne draw The Sheik

1/20/1961 Winnipeg MB
Tex McKenzie (sub Wilbur Snyder) beat Nick Roberts
Whipper Billy Watson beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Jim Hady beat Bill Wright
Floyd Ude beat Lee Henning DQ
Joe Scarpello beat George Scott

1/21/1961 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Geigel
Joe Scarpello beat Joe Costello
Roy McClarty beat John Rebel
George Scott beat George Grant

1/24/1961 Minneapolis MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Gene Kiniski beat Jim Hady
Lorraine Johnson beat Millie Stafford
Joe Scarpello beat Nick Roberts

1/28/1961 Detroit MI
Don Leo Jonathan vs Wilbur Snyder
Killer Kowalski vs Bobby Managoff
Dick the Bruiser vs Bobo Brazil
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien vs Ray Shire & Roy Shire

1/31/1961 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne NC Gene Kiniski
Wilbur Snyder beat Len Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Joe Scarpello
Jim Hady beat George Drake
Nick Roberts draw George Scott

2/1/1961 Duluth MN
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Jim Hady & Joe Scarpello
George Drake beat Bill Wright

2/3/1961 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski & Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder & Cowboy Bob Ellis DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Johnny Valentine COR
Lorraine Johnson draw Millie Stafford
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver
John Paul Henning beat Don Lee
Stan Stasiak beat Joe Hamilton

2/4/1961 St Paul MN
Len Montana beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Roy McClarty & Jim Hady beat Gene Kiniski
Joe Scarpello beat Charles Rodriquez
Bob Rasmussen beat Paul DeGalles

2/8/1961 Duluth MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Nick Roberts
Bob Rasmussen beat George Scott
Jim Hady beat George Drake

2/9/1961 Rochester MN
Wilbur Snyder beat George Drake
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Verne Gagne DQ
Jim Hady beat Len Montana
Gene Kiniski beat Joe Scarpello

2/10/1961 Lincoln NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Otto Von Krupp
Ernie Dusek beat Tor Hagen
Bob Orton beat Emile Dupree
Lorraine Johnson beat Judy Glover

2/11/1961 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Bobby Managoff
Bobo Brazil beat Dick The Bruiser
Verne Gagne & Yukon Eric beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Baby Cheryl beat Darling Dagmar
Pampero Firpo beat Guy Hill

2/14/1961 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Roy McClarty
Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Nick Roberts
Len Montana draw Jim Hady
Joe Scarpello beat Bob Rasmussen

2/15/1961 Duluth MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski won AWA US Title
Joe Scarpello beat Nick Roberts
George Scott beat Paul DeGalles
Floyd Ude beat Blackjack Daniels

2/16/1961 Rochester MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Roberts
Verne Gagne beat Hard Boiled Haggerty DQ
Jim Hady draw Gene Kiniski
Len Montana beat Bob Rasmussen

2/17/1961 Winnipeg MB
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Geigel
Whipper Billy Watson draw Gene Kiniski
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Jim Hady & Joe Scarpello
George Scott beat Nick Roberts

2/21/1961 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Roberts
Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski COR
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Stan Kowalski & Tiny Mills
Jim Hady drew Bob Geigel

2/25/1961 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Vic Christy
Wilbur Snyder beat Martino Angelo
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
The Sheik beat Frankie Talaber
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl

2/28/1961 St Paul MN
Verne Gagne Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric beat Hard Boiled Haggerty Len Montana & Gene Kiniski
Tiny Mills beat Nick Roberts
Jim Hady beat Stan Kowalski DQ
Joe Scarpello beat George Scott

3/1/1961 Duluth MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski won AWA US Title
Nick Roberts beat George Scott
Jim Hady beat Krusher Kowalski
Tiny Mills beat Joe Scarpello

3/2/1961 Rochester MN
Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady beat Gene Kiniski & Len Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Tiny Mills
Joe Scarpello beat Stan Kowalski DQ
Bill Wright beat George Drake

3/3/1961 Winnipeg MB
Gene Kiniski DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Roy McClarty & Jim Hady beat Stan Kowalski & Tiny Mills
Bob Geigel draw Joe Scarpello
Bill Wright beat Blackjack Daniels

3/7/1961 Minneapolis MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Wilbur Snyder
Gene Kiniski & Len Montana beat Stan Kowalski & Tiny Mills
Jim Hady beat George Drake
Joe Scarpello draw Bob Geigel

3/11/1961 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Nick Roberts
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Stan Kowalski
Joe Scarpello beat Tiny Mills DQ
Jim Hady beat Aldo Bogni

3/16/1961 Rochester MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Len Montana beat Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady
Roy McClarty beat Tiny Mills DQ
Stan Kowalski draw Nick Roberts
Joe Scarpello beat Vic Christy

3/18/1961 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Leo Nomellini & Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski & Len Montana
Stan Kowalski beat George Scott
Joe Scarpello beat Vic Christy

3/21/1961 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Verne Gagne DQ
Leo Nomellini draw Gene Kiniski
Bob Geigel beat Nick Roberts

3/24/1961 Winnipeg MB
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Nick Roberts
Jim Hady beat George Drake
George Scott beat Rory Hunter

3/25/1961 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Jim Hady beat Stan Kowalski
Tiny Mills draw Joe Scarpello
Bob Geigel beat George Drake

3/28/1961 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Nero
Verne Gagne beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Yukon Eric beat Rocky Lee
Leo Nomellini beat Taro Miyaki
Nick Roberts beat George Drake

3/29/1961 Denver CO
Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Shire & Roy Shire
Dick the Bruiser beat Bobo Brazil
June Byers beat Penny Banner
Antonino Rocca beat Lou Whitson
Bill Melby beat Angelo Savoldi

3/30/1961 Rochester MN
Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady beat Gene Kiniski & Tiny Mills
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Yukon Eric DQ
Joe Scarpello beat George Scott

4/1/1961 St Paul MN
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder lost AWA US Title
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Stan Kowalski
Jim Hady beat Tony Nero
Joe Scarpello beat Bill Green

4/5/1961 Rochester MN
Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady beat Gene Kiniski & Len Montana
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Yukon Eric COR
Joe Scarpello beat George Scott

4/8/1961 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Yukon Eric beat Gene Kiniski
Leo The Lion Nomellini beat Tiny Mills
Joe Scarpello draw Stan Kowalski
Nick Roberts beat Paul DeGalles

4/11/1961 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Kowalski
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Tiny Mills & Yukon Eric
Joe Scarpello beat Paul DeGalles
Leo Nomellini beat Tony Nero

4/12/1261 Duluth MN
Wilbur Snyder draw Hard Boiled Haggerty
Leo Nomellini beat Gene Kiniski
Joe Scarpello beat George Scott
Nick Roberts beat Tony Nero

4/15/1961 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Yukon Eric beat Stan Kowalski
Jim Hady beat Paul DeGalles
Joe Scarpello beat George Scott

4/19/1961 Anderson IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim LaRock
Dick The Bruiser beat Sammy Ford
Dick The Bruiser beat Jerry Miller
Ray Shire & Art Neilson beat Jim LaRock & Emile Dupre
Ray Shire & Art Neilson beat Red Bastien & Lou Bastien
Red Bastien & Lou Bastien beat Jack Terry & Joe Millich
Haystacks Calhoun beat Carlos Rodriguez & Joe Millich
The Sheik beat Jerry Miller
The Sheik beat Sammy Ford
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Carlos Rodriguez
Yukon Eric beat Tony Angelo
Yukon Eric beat Tom Payne
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tom Payne & El Diablo
Johnny Weaver beat Jack Terry
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Tony Angelo
Bobo Brazil beat El Diablo

4/20/1961 Omaha NE
Bill Miller draw Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Don Leo Jonathan DQ
Bobby Managoff draw Pampero Firpo
Lenny Montana beat Jack Terry

4/21/1961 Denver CO
Antonino Rocca beat Dick the Bruiser
Wilbur Snyder beat Dr X Bill Miller
Verne Gagne beat Stan Kowalski
Karl Gotch draw Angelo Savoldi
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe

4/25/1961 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder & Leo Nomellini beat Stan Kowalski & Bobby Bruns
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Yukon Eric & Tiny Mills
Jim Hady & Tony Baillargeon beat Paul DeGalles & Tony Nero
Millie Stafford & Judy Glover beat Lorraine Johnson & Kathy Starr

4/26/1961 Duluth MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Kowalski
Gene Kiniski beat Leo Nomellini
Kathy Starr beat Annette Palmer
Millie Stafford beat Kathy Starr

4/27/61 Rochester MN
Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Geigel
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Yukon Eric
Lorraine Johnson beat Judy Glover
Leo Nomellini beat Tiny Mills

4/28/1961 Winnipeg MB
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder & Whipper Billy Watson
Roy McClarty beat Nick Roberts
Tony Baillargeon draw Bob Geigel
Jim Hady beat Rocky Lee

5/2/1961 Minneapolis MN
Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski DQ
Tony Bailargeon beat Don Lee
Jim Hady beat Stan Kowalski DQ
Bob Geigel draw Roy McClarty

5/3/1961 Duluth MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Jim Hady beat Bob Geigel DQ
George Scott beat Paul DeGalles

5/9/1961 Minneapolis MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder
Tony Bailargeon beat Paul DeGalles
Stan Kowalski beat George Scott
Larry Hennig beat Rocky Lee

5/10/1961 Rochester MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady
Stan Kowalski beat Tony Baillargeon
George Scott beat Tony Nero

5/11/1961 Duluth MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Leo Nomellini vs Don Lee
Jim Hady draw Tony Baillargeon

5/12/1961 Atlanta GA
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser
Bob Rasmussen Ronnie Hill & Guy Mitchell beat Jerry Graham Gypsy Joe & Skull Murphy

5/19/1961 Winnipeg MB
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Whipper Billy Watson & Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat Stan Kowalski
Leo Nomellini beat Don Lee
Tony Baillargeon beat George Scott

5/20/1961 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Kowalski
Ray Stevens beat Bill Melby
Mitsu Arakawa beat Johnny Weaver
Bob Ellis beat Art Neilson
Ray Stern beat George Drake

5/23/1961 Minneapolis MN
Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski won AWA Tag Team Title
Tiny Mills beat Tony Baillargeon

5/24/1961 Duluth MN
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski
Leo Nomellini beat Stan Kowalski
Jim Hady draw Tony Baillargeon

5/25/1961 Rochester MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady
Leo Nomellini beat Stan Kowalski
Tiny Mills beat Tony Baillargeon

6/3/1961 St Paul MN
Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Kowalski & Tiny Mills
Roy McClarty draw Jim Hady Tony Baillargeon beat Marquis de Paree

6/6/1961 Minneapolis MN
Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski
Jim Hady beat Tom Burns
Little Beaver & Bouncing Burke draw Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James
Tony Baillargeon beat George Scott

6/9/1961 Winnipeg MB
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Whipper Billy Watson & Wilbur Snyder
Little Beaver & Bouncing Burke beat Pee Wee James & Fuzzy Cupid
Bob Geigel beat Tony Baillargeon
Jack Pesek beat Stan Kowalski

6/14/1961 Duluth MN
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Little Beaver & Bernie Burke beat Fuzzy Cupid & Pee Wee James
Leo Nomellini beat Bob Geigel
Tony Baillargeon draw George Scott

6/20/1961 Minneapolis MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder
Tiny Mills beat Roy McClarty
Jack Pesek beat Marquis de Paree
Bob Geigel beat Tony Baillargeon

6/21/1961 Duluth MN
Verne Gagne NC Wilbur Snyder
Gene Kiniski beat Jack Pesek
Bob Geigel beat Tony Baillargeon
George Scott beat Marquis DeParee

6/24/1961 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder & Leo Nomellini beat Tiny Mills & Stan Mills
Tarzan Kowalski draw Johnny Weaver
Dick The Bruiser beat Haystack Calhoun
Bob Ellis beat The Sheik COR
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Bull Brumell & Tiny Roe

6/27/1961 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills
Gene Kiniski beat Leo Nomellini
Stan Kowalski beat Tony Baillargeon
Jack Pesek beat Marquis de Paree
Bob Geigel beat George Scott

6/29/1961 Salt Lake City UT
Wilbur Snyder Haystack Calhoun Don Leo Jonathan Judo Jack Terry and many other great stars in action
Dick The Bruiser vs Bobo Brazil

6/30/1961 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Ben Sharpe
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski beat Bobo Brazil & Haystack Calhoun COR
Ox Anderson beat Jack Terry
Leo Nomellini draw Ben Sharpe

7/7/1961 Winnipeg MB
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Roy McClarty
Leo Nomellini beat Bob Geigel DQ
Tony Baillargeon beat Tiny Mills

7/11/1961 Minneapolis MN
Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Kowalski & Bob Geigel
Gene Kiniski beat Verne Gagne
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Roy McClarty
Tony Baillargeon beat Aldo Bogni

7/15/1961 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Angelo
Ray Stevens beat Mitsu Arakawa
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Art Neilson & Don Leo Jonathan
Ben Sharpe draw Johnny Weaver
Pepper Gomez beat Bob Morse

7/19/1961 St Paul MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Gene Kiniski beat Leo Nomellini & Wilbur Snyder lost AWA Tag Team Title
Stan Kowalski beat George Scott
Roy McClarty draw Bob Geigel
Tony Baillargeon beat Marquis de Paree

7/21/1961 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Weaver
Don Leo Jonathan beat Matt Burns

7/22/1961 Omaha NE
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills
Don Leo Jonathan beat Verne Gagne
Haystack Calhoun beat Happy Humphrey
Bobby Managoff beat The Sheik DQ
Ernie Dusek draw Rocky Hamilton

7/25/1961 Minneapolis MN
Gene Kiniski draw Verne Gagne
Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty DQ
Leo Nomellini beat Bob Geigel
Dale Lewis beat Harry Simpson
Jack Pesek draw George Scott

7/28/1961 Winnipeg MB
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Hard Boiled Haggerty
Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Roy McClarty & Leo Nomellini beat Tiny Mills & Harry Samson
Tony Baillargeon beat Larry Hennig

8/4/1961 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Kowalski
Ray Stevens beat Don Savage

8/7/1961 Austin MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Texas Bob Geigel beat Tony Baillargeon
Dale Lewis draw Tiny Mills

8/8/1961 Bloomington MN
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Bob Geigel beat Wilbur Snyder & Dale Lewis
Verne Gagne beat Gene Kiniski
Kay Noble & Lord Littlebrook beat Jessica Rogers & Beau Brummel
Tiny Mills beat Tony Baillargeon

8/9/1961 Duluth MN
Gene Kiniski vs Wilbur Snyder
Mars Monroe & Jessica Rogers vs Annette Palmer & Kay Noble
Lord Littlebrook vs Tiny Roe

8/10/1961 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller DQ
Bob Ellis & Pat O’Connor beat Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski
Bobo Brazil beat Tiny Mills
Verne Gagne beat Joe Blanchard
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ox Anderson

8/11/1961 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Ox Anderson
Ben Sharpe beat Jack Terry
Bobo Brazil beat George Drake

8/12/1961 San Francisco CA
Ray Stevens draw Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Tiny Mills
Bob Ellis beat Ben Sharpe
Haystack Calhoun beat Ox Anderson & Jack Terry
Cowboy Cassidy & Lord Littlebrook beat Vito Garibaldi & Beau Brummel

8/15/1961 Lincoln NE
Wilbur Snyder NC Bobo Brazil
Ronnie Etchison beat Rocky Hamilton DQ
Lord Littlebrook vs Bull Brummell
Bobby Managoff beat Marquis de Paree
Kay Noble beat Evelyn Stevens

8/16/1961 Cedar Rapids IA
Wilbur Snyder vs Tiny Mills
Dick The Bruiser beat Bobo Brazil
Bobby Managoff vs Rocky Hamilton
Dan Miller vs Emil Dusek

8/18/1961 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Baron Gattoni
Buddy Rogers beat The Sheik
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Dino Bravo & Dominic Bravo
Johnny Barend beat Taro Keomuka

8/19/1961 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Russian Angel
Dick The Bruiser beat Tiny Smith
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Dino Bravo & Dominic Bravo
Buddy Rogers beat Bob Ellis
Angelo Poffo draw Johnny Weaver
Dale Lewis beat Dan Miller

8/25/1961 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Russian Angel
Killer Kowalski beat Chief Kit Fox
Killer Kowalski beat Tiny Smith
Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Romano
Dick The Bruiser beat Bob Ellis
Dick The Bruiser beat Chief White Owl
Tiny Smith beat George Strickland
Yukon Eric beat Steve Stanlee
Bob Ellis beat Willie Davis

8/29/1961 Minneapolis MN
Gene Kiniski NC Hard Boiled Haggerty
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Kowalski
Mr M beat Roy McClarty
Karl Krauser beat Tiny Mills
Dale Lewis draw Bob Geigel

9/2/1961 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills
Bob Ellis & Pat O'Connor beat Dick The Bruiser & Killer Kowalski DQ
Verne Gagne DCOR Don Leo Jonathan
Angelo Poffo beat Johnny Weaver
Bronco Lubich vs Tiny Smith

9/5/1961 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Kowalski
Hard Boiled Haggerty draw Gene Kiniski
Mr M beat Roy McClarty
Bob Geigel draw Dale Lewis
Karl Krauser beat Tiny Mills

9/8/1961 Terre Haute IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Dick The Bruiser & Killer Kowalski vs Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Joe Blanchard vs Bronko Lubich

9/9/1961 Angola IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Bob Ellis vs Dick The Bruiser
The Sheik vs Joe Blanchard
Bronco Lubich vs Dominic Bravo

9/12/1961 Minneapolis MN
Mr M beat Wilbur Snyder
Gene Kiniski beat Jack Pesek
Karl Krauser beat Bill Wright
Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Tiny Mills
Bob Geigel draw Dale Lewis

9/13/1961 Fargo ND
Bob Geigel & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Wilbur Snyder & Karl Krauser
Dale Lewis beat Gene Kiniski
Jack Pesek beat Tiny Mills

9/15/1961 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan
Dick the Bruiser & Killer Kowalski beat Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric
Stan Neilson draw Sonny Weaver
Art Neilson NC Johnny Weaver

9/19/1961 Minneapolis MN
Mr M beat Wilbur Snyder
Bob Geigel & Hard Boiled Haggerty beat Dale Lewis & Bobby Graham
Gene Kiniski beat Carlos Rodriguez
Karl Krauser beat Emil Dusek

9/22/1961 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Verne Gagne NC Dick The Bruiser
Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver
Bobo Brazil beat Herb Gerwig
Bill Melby beat Danny O'Shocker
Fritz Von Erich beat Black Panther

9/23/1961 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski
Dick The Bruiser beat Verne Gagne
Stan Neilson draw Sonny Weaver
Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright beat Bronko Lubich & Angelo Poffo
Fritz Von Erich beat Dan O’Shocker
Art Neilson vs Johnny Weaver

9/26/1961 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Masked Gaucho #2 Killer Karl Kox
Bill Melby beat Black Panther Leon Smith
Fritz Von Erich beat Tiny Kramer
Bill Melby beat Masked Gaucho #1 Greg Jarque
Bob Ellis beat Juan Sebastian
Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich beat Danny O'Shocker & Pedro Godoy
Bobo Brazil beat Masked Gaucho #1 Greg Jarque
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver beat Stan Neilson & Killer Kowalski

9/27/1961 Kansas City MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Tomasso
Yukon Eric & Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Dick the Bruiser & Tarzan Kowalski
Bobo Brazil beat Pedro Godoy
Ramona Isbell beat Lula Mae Provo
Taro Miyaki draw Lorenzo Parente

10/3/1961 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Danno O'Shocker
Wilbur Snyder beat Red Devil
Bill Melby beat Ben Jarrells
Hercules Cortez beat Hans Hermann
Bill Melby beat Juan Sebastian
Fritz Von Erich beat Jim Grabmire
Hercules Cortez beat Juan Sebastian
Bobo Brazil beat Red Devil
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver

10/4/1961 Denver CO
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Bronko Lubich
Bob Ellis beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver

10/7/1961 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Haji Baba
Killer Kowalski beat Red Bastien
Ray Stevens beat Ray Thunder Stern
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Cowboy Bob Ellis
Verne Gagne beat Eric Pederson
Pepper Gomez beat Prof. Roy Shire
Bobo Brazil beat Don Leo Jonathan
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Guy & Joe Brunetti

10/12/1961 Indianapolis IN
Dick The Bruiser DDQ Wilbur Snyder
Buddy Rogers beat Killer Kowalski
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson DQ
Penny Banner beat Ethel Johnson
Bill Melby beat Pedro Godoy
Fritz Von Erich beat Black Panther

10/13/1961 Atlanta GA
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
The Assassin beat the Country Plowboy
Jack Bence beat the Viking
Johnny King beat Prince Omar
Ivan Zukoff draw Young Paul Jones

10/14/1961 Detroit MI
Dick The Bruiser & Killer Kowalski NC Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne
Fritz Von Erich vs Bearcat Wright
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Angelo Poffo
Pedro Godoy vs Bobo Brazil
Hercules Romero vs Bronko Lubich

10/16/1961 Evansville IN
Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Penny Banner beat Ethel Johnson

10/17/1961 Kansas City MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Myers beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Armand Hussian beat Roy Collins
Millie Stafford beat Jessica Rogers
Lorenzo Parente draw Marquis DeParee

10/18/1961 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Fritz von Erich
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson DQ
Emile Dupre beat Pedro Godoy

10/20/1961 Atlanta GA
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser
Marco Polo vs the Assassin
Marcel Semard vs Farmer McGruder
Johnny King & Jack Bence vs Tiny Mills & the Viking

10/21/1961 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Wildman Hamilton
Ray Stevens beat Mitsu Arakawa
Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti beat Ben Sharpe & Kinji Shibuya
Bobo Brazil beat Pedro Godoy
Haystack Calhoun beat Hajii Baba & George Drake
Pepper Gomez beat Oscar Verdu

10/24/1961 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Emile Dupre beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
Bob Ellis DDQ Fritz Von Erich
Danno O’Shocker beat Mike Valentino
Pedro Godoy beat Black Panther

10/25/1961 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder vs Fritz Von Erich
Bill Melby vs Bronko Lubich
Hercules Romero & Emile Dupre vs Danno O’Shocker & Frank Valois

10/26/1961 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser DQ
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver
Fritz Von Erich beat Bob Ellis

10/27/1961 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser lost United States Title
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Bronko Lubich & Ray Shire
Hercules Romero beat Sonny Weaver
Penny Banner beat Ramona Isbell

10/28/1961 Cincinnati OH
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver
Fritz Von Erich beat Emile Dupre
Bearcat Wright beat Pedro Godoy
Bronko Lubich beat Danno O’Shocker

10/30/1961 Sioux City IA
The Sheik & Dick the Bruiser vs Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder
Don Leo Jonathan beat The Sheik
Evelyn Stevens & Jack Pesek vs Jessica Rogers & Ernie Dusek
Bobby Managoff beat Dan Miller
Evelyn Stevens beat Jessica Rogers DQ
Ernie Dusek draw Jack Pesek

10/31/1961 Indianapolis IN
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder DQ
Dick The Bruiser DDQ Fritz Von Erich
Emile Dupre beat Hardy Kruskamp
Bill Melby beat Red Menace

11/1/1961 Des Moines IA
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Dan Miller beat Marquis de Paree
Bobby Managoff beat Roy Collins
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Bull Brummell & Tiny Roe

11/3/1961 Detroit MI
Bobo Brazil Bearcat Wright & Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Fritz Von Erich beat Emile Dupre
Art Neilson beat Johnny Weaver
Hercules Romero beat Hardy Kruskamp
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Neilson

11/4/1961 Milwaukee WI
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver
Penny Banner beat Ethel Johnson
Bobo Brazil draw Angelo Poffo
Bill Melby beat Bronco Lubich

11/6/1961 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver
Emile Dupre beat Bronko Lubich

11/7/1961 Kansas City MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson DQ
John Paul Henning draw Stan Stasiak
Lorenzo Parente beat Armand Hussian
Tiny Roe beat Marcel Semard

11/9/1961 Fort Wayne IN
Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Godoy

11/10/1961 Flint MI
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder

11/11/1961 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder DDQ Dick The Bruiser
Hercules Cortez beat Miguel Castro
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Emile Dupre & Danno O'Shocker
Fritz Von Erich beat Johnny Weaver
Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich beat Bobo Brazil & Tim Hampton

11/14/1961 Le Mars IA
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder COR

11/15/1961 Anderson IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich
Hercules Cortez beat Danno O'Shocker
Lulu Mae Provo & Ramona Isbell beat Elaine Ellis & Mary Hillis

11/17/1961 Denver CO
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder COR won United States Title
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Angelo Poffo & Ray Stevens
Bobo Brazil draw Danny McShain
Theresa Theis beat Kitty Kelley

11/18/1961 St Paul MN
Mr M NC Wilbur Snyder
Tex McKenzie beat Bob Geigel
Pat Kennedy draw Tony Baillargeon
Dale Lewis beat Frank Marconi

11/23/1961 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder draw Fritz Von Erich
Virginia Franklin & LuLu Mae Provo beat Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
Hercules Cortez beat Miguel Castro

11/27/1961 Evansville IN
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Mr M beat Emile Dupre
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Bobo Brazil beat Danno O'Shocker

11/28/1961 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Mr M beat Danno O’Shocker
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Scufflin Hillbillies draw Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

11/30/1961 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser COR
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver
Virginia Franklin & Lulu Mae Provo beat Marva Scott & Babs Wingo
Bill Melby beat Angelo Poffo

12/1/1961 Detroit MI
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Fritz Von Erich
Bobo Brazil & Bill Melby vs Art Neilson & Stan Neilson

12/5/1961 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Weaver Sonny Weaver & Wilbur Snyder beat Art Neilson Stan Neilson & Angelo Poffo
Mr M beat Emile Dupre
Tiny Bell beat Farmer McGruder
Pee Wee Lopez beat Frenchy Semard

12/7/1961 Fort Wayne
Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder
Sonny Weaver Johnny Weaver & Hercules Cortez beat Art Neilson Stan Neilson & Angelo Poffo
Emile Dupre draw Bronco Lubich

12/8/1961 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Melby
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Dick the Bruiser & Fritz Von Erich COR
The Mysterious Mr M beat Emile Dupre

12/9/1961 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat the Alaskan
Ray Stevens beat Bob Ellis
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Guy Brunetti & Joe Brunetti
Red Bastien beat Karl Von Brock DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Angelo Poffo

12/11/1961 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Fritz Von Erich beat Dick The Bruiser
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Bill Melby & Hercules Romero
Mr M beat Emile Dupre

12/11/1961 Evansville IN
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
The Scufflin' Hillbillies draw Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Johnny Weaver beat Angelo Poffo DQ

12/14/1961 Anderson IN
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson DQ
Bill Melby beat Bronko Lubich
Don Jardine draw Danno O'Shocker
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo

12/17/1961 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Weaver
Dick The Bruiser & Fritz Von Erich NC Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Hercules Cortez beat Farmer Humphrey
Mr X beat Bill Melby

12/26/1961 Cincinnati OH
Fritz Von Erich The Sheik & Dick the Bruiser beat Art Neilson Stan Neilson & Wilbur Snyder
Bill Melby beat Mr M DQ
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Bronko Lubich & Danny O'Shocker
Sonny Weaver draw Angelo Poffo

12/28/1961 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Dick the Bruiser & Fritz Von Erich DQ
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver draw The Scufflin Hillbillies
Bill Melby beat Bronco Lubich
Mr M beat Mighty Hercules

Last edited on Mon Oct 21st, 2019 10:49 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 09:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
295th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1962 Toledo OH
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Don Jardine vs Emile Dupre
Bobo Brazil vs Mike Valentino
Bill Melby vs Mr M

1/5/1962 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Matt Murphy

1/8/1962 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Hercules Cortez beat Johnny Barend DQ
Magnificent Maurice beat Emile Dupre

1/9/1962 Indianapolis IN
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil DQ
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat The Scufflin Hillbillies
Angelo Poffo beat Danno O'Shocker
Mr M beat Emile DuPre

1/10/1962 Toledo OH
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Dan O’Shocker & Johnny Weaver
Angelo Poffo beat Emile Dupre

1/12/1962 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Dan O'Rourke

1/13/1962 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Stevens DQ
Bob Ellis beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Red Bastien draw Ray Stern
Pepper Gomez beat Karl Von Brock
Bobo Brazil beat the Alaskan

1/14/1962 Reno NV
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro DQ

1/17/1962 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder (sub Dick the Bruiser) beat Fritz Von Erich
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bobo Brazil
June Byers beat Theresa Theis

1/20/1962 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr M Don Stansauk
Dick The Bruiser & Fritz Von Erich beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson 3
Sheik of Araby & Handsome Johnny Barend beat Sonny Weaver & Johnny Weaver
Emile Dupre beat Dan O'Shocker
Bill Melby beat Dan Miller

1/27/1962 Indianapolis IN
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Bobo Brazil draw Don Leo Jonathan
Wilbur Snyder beat Mighty Hercules
Penny Banner beat Kathleen Wimbley
Johnny Weaver & Sonny Weaver beat Emile Dupre & Danno O'Shocker
Chief Wahoo McDaniel beat Miguel Castro

1/29/1962 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Mr M
Magnificent Maurice & Handsome Johnny Barend vs Johnny Weaver & Sonny Myers
Wahoo McDaniel vs Mike Valentino

1/30/1962 Milwaukee WI
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder DQ
Dick The Bruiser & Fritz Von Erich beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Bobo Brazil beat Mike Valentino
Angelo Poffo beat Hercules Cortez
Bronco Lubich beat Emile DuPre
Sonny Weaver beat Miguel Castro
Bill Melby beat Johnny Weaver
Penny Banner beat Mona Baker

1/31/1962 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Hercules Romero
Dick the Bruiser & Fritz von Erich beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Handsome Johnny Barend beat Sonny Weaver

2/7/1962 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder & Don Leo Jonathan beat Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo
Chief White Owl beat Sonny Weaver
Dan O’Shocker beat Jim Grabmire

2/8/1962 Kempton IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Bronko Lubich vs Bill Melby
Sonny Weaver vs Emile Dupre

2/9/1962 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Bill Melby & Sonny Weaver
Hercules Romero beat Miguel Castro
Bronko Lubich draw Wahoo McDaniel

2/11/1962 Reno NV
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel vs Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro

2/14/1962 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Bill Melby beat Emile Dupre

2/17/1962 Detroit MI
Dick The Bruiser draw Wilbur Snyder
Killer Kowalski draw George Scott
Stan Neilson beat Magnificent Maurice DQ
Johnny Barend draw Art Neilson
The Sheik beat Jim Hady
Don Leo Jonathan beat Angelo Poffo
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Blanchard
Bill Melby beat Tiny Mills
Chief White Owl beat Johnny Heidman

2/20/1962 Tampa FL
Mike Dibiase beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Dick The Bruiser beat Eddie Graham
Joe Scarpa & Ray Villmer beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Verne Gagne draw Dick Steinborn

2/22/1962 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder draw Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Fritz Von Erich beat Bobo Brazil
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Scufflin Hillbillies
The Sheik beat Chief White Owl

2/22/1962 Jacksonville FL
Jim Wright beat Ike Eakins (sub Wilbur Snyder)
Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Miyaki beat Ray Villmer & Joe Scarpa
Tiny Bell & Frenchy Semard beat Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez
Iron Mike DiBiase beat Dick Steinborn

2/24/1962 Lakeland FL
Wilbur Snyder vs Lou Bastien
Eddie Graham & Dick Steinborn vs Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Billy Parks vs Mike DiBiase

2/27/1962 Miami Beach FL
Wilbur Snyder draw Mike DiBiase
Verne Gagne & Eddie Graham vs Tojo Yamamoto & Taro Miyaki
Dickie Steinborn vs Billy Parks
John Heath vs Yvon Marion

3/2/1962 Denver CO
Dick the Bruiser & The Sheik beat Joe Blanchard & Wilbur Snyder
Magnificent Maurice beat Chief White Owl
Chief Wahoo McDaniel beat Johnny Barend DQ
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Chief White Owl & Bill Melby

3/10/1962 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Dick The Bruiser draw The Sheik
Don Leo Jonathan beat Haystacks Muldoon
Czaja Bob Nandor beat Baron Gattoni
Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Sandy Scott beat Don Jardine
Danny McShain beat George Scott
Larry Moquin beat Tony Marino
Joe Blanchard beat Pepper Martin

3/13/1962 Milwaukee WI
Bobo Brazil Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric beat Dick the Bruiser Angelo Poffo & Don Leo Jonathan
Sandy Scott draw Jim Melby
Haystack Muldoon beat Wee Willie Davis
Johnny Barend beat Chief White Owl
Wahoo McDaniel draw Magnificent Maurice

3/20/1962 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil
Don Jardine beat Chief White Owl
Sandy Scott beat Gene Murphy

3/21/1962 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder vs the Sheik
Yukon Eric vs Dick the Bruiser
Chief Wahoo McDaniel vs John Heidman
Haystack Muldoon vs Tiger Marsh

3/23/1962 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Mike Valentino

3/24/1962 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Jardine
The Sheik & Fritz Von Erich beat Yukon Eric & Dick the Bruiser
Magnificent Maurice beat Sandy Scott
Johnny Barend draw Bill Melby
Haystack Muldoon draw Johnny Heidman & Gene Murphy

3/27/1962 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson DQ
Haystacks Muldoon beat Don Jardine
Pee Wee Lopez beat Marcel Semard
Rip Collins beat Gene Murphy
Chuck Conley beat Johnny Heidman

3/28/1962 Toledo OH
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Bobo Brazil & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Haystacks Muldoon COR
Chief White Owl vs Magnificent Maurice

3/31/1962 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny McShain
Lord Layton beat Fritz Von Erich
Ray Stevens beat Bill Melby
Magnificent Maurice beat Larry Moquin
Stan Neilson beat Sandy Scott
Johnny Barend beat Bobby Graham
Art Neilson beat Wahoo McDaniel
Joe Blanchard beat Chris Belkas
Czaja Nandor beat Corsica Joe
Rip Collins beat Johnny Heidman

4/4/1962 Toledo OH
Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Fritz von Erich beat Yukon Eric DQ
Frank Thompson beat Jack Dillon
The Sheik beat Sandy Scott
Marcel Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez
Karen Kellogg beat Lola LaRay
Rip Collins beat Don Jardine
Johnny Heidman beat Chuck Conley
Joe Blanchard beat Les Thatcher

4/5/1962 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Billy Melby
The Sheik beat Haystack Muldoon
The Scufflin Hillbillies Rip Collins & Chuck Conley beat Don Jardine & Gene Murphy

4/7/1962 San Francisco CA
Ray Stevens beat Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Bill Melby & Leo Nomellini
Edouard Carpentier beat Duke Hoffman
Don Manoukian beat Johnny Rebel
Pepper Gomez beat Larry Hennig
The Sheik beat Emile Dupre
Luis Martinez beat Karl Von Brock COR

4/10/1962 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Don Jardine beat Chuck Conley
Marcel Semard beat Farmer McGruder
Pee Wee Lopez beat Little Boy Blue
Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder

4/13/1962 Racine WI
Dick The Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder vs Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue
Haystack Muldoon vs Jack Wilson

4/14/1962 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Melby
Dick The Bruiser beat Haystack Muldoon
Fritz Von Erich beat Yukon Eric DQ
Verne Gagne beat The Sheik
Frenchy Semard & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder

4/18/1962 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Fritz Von Erich beat Yukon Eric
Don Leo Jonathan beat Hans Hermann
Ike Eakins beat Haystack Calhoun
Don Jardine draw Chuck Conley

4/19/1962 Cincinnati OH
The Sheik & Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser
Don Leo Jonathan beat Baron Gattoni
Bill Melby beat Ike Eakins DQ
Sandy Scott beat Emile Dupre
Haystack Muldoon beat Bob Whitlow

4/21/1962 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder DCOR Fritz Von Erich
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice
Don Leo Jonathan beat Emile Dupre
Ray Stevens beat Sandor Kovacs
Joe Blanchard beat Ike Eakins
Czaja Nandor draw Kinji Shibuya
Bob Whitlow beat Don Jardine
Little Boy Blue & Marcel Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder

4/24/1962 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Jardine
Dick the Bruiser beat Hans Hermann
Fritz Von Erich beat Joe Blanchard
Fran Gravette & Ann Casey beat Judy Grable & Brenda Scott
Bob Whitlow beat Johnny Heidman

4/25/1962 Toledo OH
Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Stan Neilson beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Art Neilson
Emile DuPre draw Ike Eakins

4/26/1962 Jasper IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder

4/28/1962 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser beat The Sheik & Fritz Von Erich
Don Leo Jonathan beat Hans Hermann
Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend beat Sandy Scott & Bill Melby
Yukon Eric beat Don Jardine
Fran Gravetti beat Judy Grable

5/1/1962 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder NC Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann
Don Jardine beat Bill Melby
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Heidman
Judy Grable beat Brenda Scott

5/4/1962 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Sandy Scott
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Johnny Barend Magnificent Maurice & Armstrong Kay
Fritz Von Erich beat Bill Melby
Chief Wahoo McDaniel beat Don Jardine

5/5/1962 Nappanee IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder vs Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
Lupe Gonzales vs Les Thatcher

5/8/1962 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann DQ
Mr M beat Guy Mitchell
The Sheik beat Bill Melby
Chief Wahoo McDaniel beat Ike Eakins DQ

5/9/1962 Toledo OH
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser
Lupe Gonzales beat the Mysterious Mr M DQ
Babs Wingo beat Karen Kellogg

5/11/1962 Milwaukee WI
Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Hans Hermann
Yukon Eric beat Stan Kowalski
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson drew Bill Melby & Sandy Scott

5/14/1962 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich COR
Bill Melby & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Mr M
Guy Mitchell beat Hans Hermann DQ

5/15/1962 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser beat Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann
Don Leo Jonathan beat Ike Eakins
The Sheik beat Lupe Gonzalez
Mr M drew Bill Melby

5/16/1962 Kansas City MO
Fritz Von Erich vs Wilbur Snyder
Hans Hermann vs Dick the Bruiser
Stan Neilson & Art Neilson vs Pierre LaSalle & Guy LaRose
Duke Keomuka vs Jack Nichols
Ann Regan vs Evelyn Stevens

5/17/1962 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
The Sheik (sub Dick the Bruiser) beat Hans Hermann
Wahoo McDaniel & Sandy Scott beat Magnificent Maurice & Johnny Barend DQ

5/19/1962 Nappanee IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Fritz Von Erich
Dick the Bruiser vs Hans Hermann
Lupe Gonzales vs Ike Eakins

5/21/1962 Evansville IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich
Guy Mitchell beat Mr M (Waldo von Erich) DQ
Bill Melby & Sandy Scott beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson DQ

5/22/1962 Indianapolis IN
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder DQ
Magnificent Maurice beat Bill Melby
The Sheik beat Chief Wahoo McDaniel
Sandy Scott draw Ike Eakins

5/25/1962 Denver CO
Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Bill Melby beat Stan Neilson
The Sheik beat Bill Melby
Art Neilson drew Sandy Scott

5/26/1962 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser beat Fritz Von Erich & Hans Hermann DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Hans Hermann
The Sheik beat Sandy Scott
Bob Ellis beat Ike Eakins
Art Neilson beat Magnificent Maurice
Guy Mitchell beat Wahoo McDaniel
Pee Wee Lopez beat Little Boy Blue
Mr M beat Lupe Gonzales

5/29/1962 Indianapolis IN
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser DQ
Mr M beat Bill Melby
Bob Ellis beat Ike Eakins
Bob Whitlow draw Guy Mitchell

6/2/1962 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Melby
Dick The Bruiser beat Czaya Nandor
Lord Layton beat Fritz Von Erich
Don Leo Jonathan beat Waldo Von Erich
Larry Moquin beat Ike Eakins
Guy Mitchell beat Wahoo McDaniel
Magnificent Maurice draw Sandy Scott
Bob Whitlow beat Dennis Hall

6/5/1962 Indianapolis IN
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser
Waldo Von Erich beat Bill Melby
The Sheik beat Guy Mitchell
Sandy Scott draw Ike Eakins

6/6/1962 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder vs The Sheik
Lupe Gonzales vs Guy Mitchell
Wahoo McDaniel vs Jim Grabmire
Joe Blanchard vs Ike Eakins

6/9/1962 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser beat Hans Hermann & Fritz Von Erich
Don Leo Jonathan beat Mr M
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Bill Melby & Guy Mitchell
Dennis Hall vs Tony Borne
Jack Steele vs Ricki Starr
Chief White Owl beat Magnificent Maurice DQ
Karen Kellogg beat Mary Reynolds
Bobby Graham beat Al Greene

6/10/1962 Milwaukee WI
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson vs Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Don Leo Jonathan vs Mr M
Joe Blanchard vs Guy Mitchell
Kay Noble vs Annette Palmer

6/20/1962 Sacramento CA
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan

6/22/1962 Tulare CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Von Schoeber
Ray Stevens beat Chief Big Heart
Luis Martinez beat Paul DeGaulles

6/23/1962 Modesto CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Nero
Ray Stevens beat Leo Nomellini
Pepper Gomez beat Karl Von Schober

6/25/1962 Stockton CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Von Schoberg
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Leo Nomellini & Hercules Cortez
Bearcat Wright beat Tony Nero in 18:00
Don Manoukian beat Seymour Koenig

6/30/1962 San Francisco CA
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Hercules Cortez & Wilbur Snyder
Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright COR
Ed Miller beat Chief Big Heart
Luis Martinez beat Waldo Von Erich
Don Manoukian beat Czaja Nandor
The Sheik beat Seymour Koenig
Pepper Gomez beat Karl Von Schoberg

7/2/1962 Al Tahoe CA
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan

7/3/1962 San Jose CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Ed Miller beat Leo Nomellini
Kinji Shibuya beat Seymour Koenig
Pepper Gómez & Luis Martínez beat The Alaskan & Don Manoukian

7/4/1962 Sacramento CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Von Schober

7/7/1962 Ukiah CA
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa beat Hercules Cortez & Wilbur Snyder
Ed Miller & Don Manoukian beat Joe Brunetti & Luis Martinez
Tito Carreon beat Tony Nero

7/9/1962 Richmond CA
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa vs Hercules Cortez & Wilbur Snyder
Don Manoukian vs Guy Brunetti

7/12/1962 Modesto CA
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan
Pepper Gomez beat Mitsu Arakawa
Don Manoukian & Karl Von Schober beat Hercules Cortez & Luis Martinez
Ed Miller beat Chief Big Heart

7/18/1962 San Jose CA
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan
Chief Big Heart draw Tito Carreon
Seymour Koenig beat Tony Nero
Pepper Gómez & Luis Hernández beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya

7/19/1962 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Mitsu Arakawa
Luis Martinez & Hercules Cortez vs The Alaskan & Karl Von Schober
Joe Brunetti vs Kinji Shibuya
Seymour Koenig vs Tito Carreon

7/21/1962 San Francisco CA
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
Pepper Gomez beat Don Manoukian
The Sheik beat Hercules Cortez
Ed Miller beat Leo Nomellini
Ricki Starr beat the Alaskan
Ray Stern beat Ricky Cortez
Luis Martinez beat Karl Von Schoberg

7/23/1962 Richmond CA
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan
Pepper Gomez vs Mitsu Arakawa
Doug Dawkins vs Karl Von Schober
Ray Stern vs Tony Nero
Seymour Koenig vs Mario LaPantera

7/25/1962 Sacramento CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Seymour Koenig

7/27/1962 Patterson CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Von Schober
Kinji Shibuya beat Hercules Cortez
Don Manoukian beat Chief Big Heart
Seymour Koenig draw Mario La Pantera

7/28/1962 Fresno CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Guy Brunetti
Pepper Gomez beat Kinji Shibuya
Mitsu Arakawa beat Luis Martinez
Don Manoukian beat Hercules Cortez
Ed Miller beat Chief Big Heart
Seymour Koenig beat Karl Von Schober

8/1/1962 San Jose CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Hercules Cortez
Pepper Gomez beat Mitsu Arakawa COR
Don Manoukian beat Chief Big Heart
Waldo Von Erich beat Frank Townsend
Luis Martinez beat Karl Von Schober

8/2/1962 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez beat Don Manoukian & Ed Miller
The Alaskan beat Hercules Cortez
Waldo Von Erich vs Seymour Koenig
Karl Von Schober beat Mario La Pantera

8/4/1962 Modesto CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Karl Von Schober
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya vs Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez

8/6/1962 Richmond CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Karl Von Schober
Pepper Gomez vs Don Manoukian
Kinji Shibuya vs Doug Dawkins
Waldo Von Erich vs Tito Carreon
Frank Townsend vs Mario La Pantera

8/11/1962 Fresno CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Chief Big Heart
Pepper Gomez beat Don Manoukian DQ
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Ray Stern & Luis Martinez
Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan
Waldo Von Erich beat Seymour Koenig
Frank Townsend beat Mario La Pantera

8/15/1962 Sacramento CA
Wilbur Snyder beat George Drake
Don Manoukian beat Pepper Gomez
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Frank Townsend & Luis Martinez
Ricki Starr beat Black Bart
Waldo Von Erich beat Hercules Cortez
Mario La Pantero draw Seymour Koenig

8/16/1962 Merced CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Hercules Cortez
Pepper Gomez vs Mitsu Arakawa

8/17/1962 Modesto CA
Wilbur Snyder vs George Drake
Luis Martinez vs Don Manoukian
Waldo Von Erich vs Chief Big Heart
Frank Townsend vs Mario la Pantera

8/18/1962 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Pepper Gomez beat The Sheik DQ
Kinji Shibuya beat Luis Martinez
Buddy Austin beat George Drake
Frank Townsend beat Ed Miller
Waldo Von Erich beat Hercules Cortez
Chief Big Heart beat Mario LaPantera
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni

8/20/1962 Reno NV
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder & Ray Stern DQ
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni
Waldo Von Erich beat Seymour Koenig

8/22/1962 San Jose CA
Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez beat Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa DQ
George Drake draw Seymour Koenig
Waldo Von Erich beat Chief Big Heart
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni

8/23/1962 Oakland CA
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez
Waldo Von Erich beat George Drake
Frank Townsend beat Aldo Bogni
Mario La Pantera beat Tito Carreon

8/25/1962 Fresno CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Townsend
Pepper Gomez vs Don Manoukian COR
Waldo Von Erich beat Guy Brunetti
Luis Martinez beat Mario La Pantera
Seymour Koenig beat Buddy Austin
Ricki Starr beat Aldo Bogni

8/29/1962 San Jose CA
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez
Carlos Rocha beat Aldo Bogni
Waldo Von Erich beat George Drake
Don Manoukian beat Frank Townsend

9/1/1962 Modesto CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Mario La Pantera
Kinji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa vs Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
Seymour Koenig vs Aldo Bogni

9/8/1962 San Francisco CA
Dick the Bruiser beat Guy Brunetti
Pepper Gomez beat Kinji Shibuya
Waldo Von Erich beat Luis Martinez
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low
Ricki Starr beat Art Michalik
Wilbur Snyder beat Frank Townsend
Ray Stern beat Mario La Pantera

9/12/1962 San Jose CA
Luis Martínez & Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa & Mario la Pantera
Frank Townsend beat Aldo Bogni
Don Manoukian beat Seymour Koenig
Pepper Gómez beat Ed Miller

9/13/1962 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Don Manoukian
Luis Martinez & Frank Townsend beat Ed Miller & Mario LaPantero
Ricki Starr beat Bud Curtis
Carlos Rocha beat Waldo Von Erich

9/19/1962 Sacramento CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Aldo Bogni
9/28/1962 Fresno CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Mario LaPantera
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez
Nick Bockwinkel beat Aldo Bogni
Frank Townsend beat Ed Miller
Danny O’Rourke draw Seymour Koenig

9/29/1962 San Francisco CA
Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya beat Bill Melby & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Frank Townsend
Pepper Gomez beat Waldo Von Erich
Nick Bockwinkel beat Great Togo
Joe Blanchard beat Ed Miller
Don Manoukian beat Dale Lewis
Carlos Rocha beat Mario LaPantera

10/1/1962 Reno NV
Wilbur Snyder beat Mario La Pantera DQ
Pepper Gomez beat Don Manoukian COR
Nick Bockwinkel beat Aldo Bogni

10/3/1962 Denver CO
Robert Durant vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Don Leo Jonathan
Lord Athol Layton vs The Sheik
Mark Lewin vs Ray Thunder Stern

10/6/1962 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Blanchard
Dick The Bruiser beat The Sheik DQ
Lord Athol Layton beat Tony Borne
Karl Gotch beat Don Jardine
Ray Stern beat Crusher Ricky Cortez
Bearcat Wright beat Stan Neilson
Fred Blassie beat Emile Dupre
Mark Lewin beat Robert of Paris
Ilio DiPaolo beat Sandy Scott
Dale Lewis beat Dan Miller
Art Neilson draw George Scott

10/10/1962 San Jose CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Mario la Pantera & Ed Miller

10/11/1962 Fresno CA
Pepper Gomez beat Kinji Shibuya
Ray Stevens beat Carlos Rocha
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Mitsu Arakawa & Mario LaPantera
Waldo Von Erich beat Luis Martinez
Frank Townsend beat Aldo Bogni

10/13/1962 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Ed Miller
Pepper Gomez beat The Sheik
Bearcat Wright beat Don Manoukian
Ray Stevens beat Joe Blanchard
Nick Bockwinkel beat Danny O'Rourke
Dick Garza beat Mario LaPantera
Aldo Bogni draw Frank Townsend

10/17/1962 San Jose CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Mario LaPantera & Ed Miller

10/20/1962 Pleasanton CA
Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez vs Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
Ray Stevens vs Frank Townsend
Dick Garza vs Mario LaPantero

10/24/1962 Denver CO
Bill Miller draw Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Lord Athol Layton
Karl Gotch beat Art Neilson
June Byers beat Darlene Shields

10/25/1962 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Ed Miller
Ray Stevens & Waldo Von Erich vs Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
Dick Garza vs Bud Curtis
Doug Dawkins vs Danny O’Rourke

10/29/1962 Richmond CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Seymour Koenig
Ray Stevens vs Luis Martinez
Nick Bockwinkel & Frank Townsend vs Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
Guy Brunetti vs Mario La Pantera

11/2/1962 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Leipler
Bearcat Wright beat Dick The Bruiser DQ
Karl Gotch beat Don Leo Jonathan
Fritz Von Erich beat Ray Stern
The Sheik beat Billy Red Lyons
Art Neilson beat Emile Dupre
Mark Lewin beat Nikita Kalmikoff
Dale Lewis draw Stan Neilson
Taro Sakuro beat Tim Geohagen
Ilio DiPaulo draw Bill Miller

11/7/62 San Jose, CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Don Manoukian & Ed Miller

11/10/1962 San Francisco CA
Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya won World Tag Title
Pepper Gomez drew Ray Stevens
Art Neilson beat Luis Martinez
Mark Lewin beat Allan Garfield
Stan Neilson beat Frank Townsend
Dick Garza beat Danny O'Rourke
Waldo Von Erich beat Carlos Rocha

11/12/1962 Richmond CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel vs Mitsu Arakawa & Allan Garfield
Pepper Gomez vs Kinji Shibuya

11/17/1962 Fresno CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
Pepper Gomez beat Don Manoukian
Guy Brunetti beat Mario La Pantera
Carlos Rocha beat Allan Garfield DQ
Dick Garza beat Aldo Bogni

11/22/1962 San Jose CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Ray Stevens & Waldo Von Erich

11/23/1962 Modesto CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Allan Garfield
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs Waldo Von Erich & Ed Miller

11/24/1962 Ukiah CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Aldo Bogni
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya DQ
Alan Garfield beat Frank Townsend

11/26/1962 Richmond CA
Wilbur Snyder vs Guy Brunetti
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
Ciclon Negro vs Carlos Rocha
Dick Garza vs Jack Terry

12/1/1962 San Francisco CA
Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya
Pepper Gomez beat Dick the Bruiser COR
Ray Stevens beat Waldo Von Erich
Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Don Jardine & Ed Miller
Sammy Berg beat Alan Garfield
Ciclon Negro beat Guy Brunetti

12/5/1962 San Jose CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Mitsu Arakawa & Ed Miller

12/7/1962 Modesto CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel vs Mitsu Arakawa & Ed Miller
Dick Garza vs Allan Garfield

12/8/1962 Ukiah CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel vs Ed Miller & Sir Alan Garfield
Guy Brunetti vs Aldo Bogni
Carlos Rocha vs Dick Garza

12/13/1962 Oakland, CA
Ray Stevens vs Dick Garza (Mighty Igor)
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel vs Bud Curtis & Henry Garfield
Luis Martinez vs Aldo Bogni
Guy Brunelle vs Jerry Foy

12/27/1962 Sacramento CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Ray Stevens & Don Manoukian

12/28/1962 Fresno CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel draw Ray Stevens & Don Manoukian
Pepper Gomez beat Ed Miller
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Dick Garza & Haystack Calhoun
Ciclon Negro beat Abe Jacobs
Ricki Starr beat The Alaskan

12/29/1962 San Francisco CA
Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Stevens & The Sheik
Pepper Gomez beat Ciclon Negro
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Haystack Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
Ricki Starr beat Alan Garfield
Don Manoukian beat Dick Garza
Luis Martinez beat Danny O'Rourke

Last edited on Thu Nov 7th, 2019 10:18 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 09:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
296th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/14/1963 Reno NV
Ray Stevens & Ciclón Negro vs Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Art Neilson vs Jack Allen

1/15/1963 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder DDQ Fritz Von Erich
Dick the Bruiser beat Ray Thunder Stern COR
Lou Thesz beat Mark Lewin
The Sheik beat Guy Mitchell
Bob Czaya Nandor draw The Sheik

1/16/1963 San Jose CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Don Manoukian & Ciclón Negro
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Red Bastien & Jack Allen

1/17/1963 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Hennig & Don Jardine
Pepper Gomez beat Ciclon Negro
Red Bastien beat Bud Curtis
Luis Martinez beat Matt Burns

1/18/1963 Modesto CA
Ciclón Negro & Ed Miller vs Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel

1/19/1963 Fresno CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Don Jardine & Larry Hennig
Luis Martínez beat Jack Allen
Red Bastien beat Alan Garfield
Joe Brunetti beat Ed Miller
Pepper Gómez beat Ciclón Negro

1/23/1963 Sacramento CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Ray Stevens & Ed Miller

1/26/1963 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Don Manoukian & Cyclone Negro
Joe Brunetti beat Don Jardine
Bearcat Wright beat Larry Hennig
Red Bastien beat Emile Dupree
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Luis Martinez & Dick Garza
Pepper Gomez beat Ray Stevens

2/8/1963 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Waldo Von Erich
Antonino Rocca beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Angelo Savoldi
Ray Stevens beat Bob Czaya Nandor

2/9/1963 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser
Antonino Rocca & Bearcat Wright beat Ray Stevens & The Sheik
Bob Nandor beat Angelo Savoldi
Chief Kit Fox beat Rudy Kay
Mark Lewin beat Alberto Torres
Joe Blanchard draw Ramon Torres

2/11/1963 Reno CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Ray Stevens & Ciclón Negro
Wilbur Snyder beat Ciclón Negro DQ
Don Jardine draw Emile Duprée

2/14/1963 Oakland CA
Ciclón Negro & The Spoiler vs Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Ed Miller vs Joe Brunetti
Luis Martínez draw Red Bastien
Charley Kalani vs Pepper Gómez

2/23/1963 San Francisco CA
Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson
The Spoiler beat Emile Dupre
Joe Brunetti beat Mike Valentino
Luis Martínez beat Jack Allen
Red Bastien beat Don Jardine
Édouard Carpentier beat Ciclón Negro
Ray Stevens beat Pepper Gómez

3/2/1963 Detroit MI
Dick The Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Lou Thesz beat Mark Lewin
Antonino Rocca beat Bill Miller
Ray Stevens draw Bearcat Wright
Bob Nandor beat Taro Sakura
The Sheik beat Angelo Savoldi
Pee Wee Lopez beat Tiny Bell
Frenchy Semard beat Chico Santana
Kit Fox draw Pepper Martin
Joe Blanchard beat Pierre LaBelle

3/2/1963 Windsor ON TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Wilson

3/8/1963 Oakland CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Don Jardine & The Spoiler

3/9/1963 Fresno CA
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Joe Brunetti beat Charley Kalani
Red Bastien beat Don Jardine
Ed Miller beat Jack Allen
Pepper Gómez draw Ray Stevens

3/15/1963 Modesto CA
Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel beat Ciclón Negro & The Spoiler
Bob Ellis beat Bill Wright

3/16/1963 San Francisco CA
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder
Emile Duprée beat Jack Allen
Mark Lewin beat Pierre LaBelle
Bob Ellis beat Bill Wright
Ciclón Negro draw Joe Brunetti
Pepper Gómez beat The Spoiler
Édouard Carpentier beat Ray Stevens DQ

3/20/1963 Sacramento CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Wright
Ciclón Negro beat Jack Allen
Red Bastien beat Don Jardine
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Joe Brunetti & Luis Martínez
Pepper Gómez beat Ray Stevens

3/21/1963 Oakland CA
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson vs Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Jack Allen beat Bud Curtis
Ciclón Negro vs Emile Dupre
Dick Garza vs The Spoiler
Bill Wright vs Pepper Gómez

3/22/1963 Richmond CA
Ed Miller & The Spoiler vs Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Emile Dupre vs Stan Neilson
Art Neilson vs Dick Garza
Pepper Gómez beat Red Bastien

3/23/1963 Fresno CA
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Enrique Torres & Luis Martínez beat Ed Miller & Bill Wright
Ray Stevens beat Joe Brunetti

4/3/1963 Denver CO 
Bill Miller draw Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Antonino Rocca
Fritz Von Erich beat Bearcat Wright COR
Verne Gagne beat The Sheik
Danny Loos beat Angelo Savoldi

4/6/1963 Pleasanton CA
Wilbur Snyder & Joe Demacio beat Ciclón Negro & Ed Miller
Emil Dupree beat Bud Beslon
Red Bastien beat Ray Stevens DQ

4/8/1963 Reno NV
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson vs Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Bill Wright vs Dick Garza
Ed Miller vs Luis Martínez

4/10/1963 San Jose CA
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Nick Bockwinkel & Wilbur Snyder
Luis Martínez beat Bill Wright
Don DeNucci beat Emile Duprée
Pepper Gómez beat Dick Garza

4/11/1963 Sacramento CA
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Wilbur Snyder & Nick Bockwinkel
Ciclón Negro beat Dick Garza
Ray Stevens beat Red Bastien DQ

4/20/1963 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Stevens
Dominic DeNucci beat Bill Wright
Red Bastien beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Don Leo Jonathan draw Ray Stern
Bearcat Wright beat The Spoiler
The Sheik beat Nick Bockwinkel
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Pepper Gómez & Luis Martínez

5/17/1963 Modesto CA
Stan Neilson vs Wilbur Snyder
Art Neilson vs Dick Garza
Ciclón Negro vs Luis Martínez

5/18/1963 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik
Red Bastien beat Great Pampero
Don Leo Jonathan beat Danny O’Shocker
Dominic DeNucci beat Ed Miller
Bill Miller beat Joe Brunetti
Ray Stevens beat Mark Lewin
Pepper Gómez & Ray Stern beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson

5/21/1963 Santa Rosa CA
Wilbur Snyder & Dominic DeNucci vs Art Nielsen & Cyclone Negro
Red Bastien beat Bill Wright
Pampero Firpo vs Luis Martinez

5/31/1963 Modesto CA
Ciclón Negro vs Wilbur Snyder
Dominic DeNucci vs The Spoiler
Great Pampero vs Pepper Gómez

6/1/1963 Santa Rosa CA
Wilbur Snyder & Dominic Denucci vs Art Nielsen & Stan Nielsen

6/3/1963 Richmond CA
Art Neilson vs Wilbur Snyder
Bill Wright vs Danny O’Shocker
Great Pampero vs Luis Martínez
Stan Neilson & Ciclón Negro vs Pepper Gómez & Dominic DeNucci

6/4/1963 Sacramento CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Art Neilson
Red Bastien & Pepper Gómez beat Ciclón Negro & Great Pampero

6/8/1963 San Francisco CA
Ray Stevens draw Wilbur Snyder
The Spoiler beat Moose Evans
Dominic DeNucci beat Ciclón Negro
The Destroyer beat Dick Garza
Enrique Torres beat Bill Wright
Great Pampero beat Danno O'Shocker
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Pepper Gómez & Ray Stern

6/13/1963 Sacramento CA
Red Bastien & Wilbur Snyder beat Cyclone Negro & The Spoiler

6/14/1963 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Bobby Duranton
Gene LeBell draw Tex McKenzie
Dick Hutton draw Enrique Torres
Red Bastien & Chief Kit Fox beat Don Manoukian & Don Duffy
Don Leo Jonathan draw Mr Moto
Bearcat Wright beat Art Michalik
Fred Blassie beat The Destroyer

6/15/1963 Fresno CA
Art Neilson vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick Garza vs Dominic DeNucci
Ciclón Negro vs Danny O’Shocker
Don Manoukian & Great Pampero vs Pepper Gómez & Luis Martínez
Ray Stern vs Ray Stevens

6/20/1963 Sacramento CA
Red Bastien & Wilbur Snyder beat Great Pampero & Bill Wright

6/26/1963 Sacramento CA
Red Bastien & Wilbur Snyder beat Ray Stevens & The Sheik

6/29/1963 San Francisco CA
Ray Stevens beat Wilbur Snyder
Red Bastien draw Robert Duranton
Tex McKenzie beat George Kosti
Bill Miller beat Danny O’Shocker
Dominic DeNucci beat The Spoiler
The Sheik beat Luis Martínez
Art Neilson & Stan Neilson beat Joe Blanchard & Enrique Torres

7/19/1963 Denver CO
Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder
Dory Funk Jr & Dory Funk beat Tokyo Joe & Tokyo Tom
Wahoo McDaniel beat Treacherous Phillips
Mr Kleen beat Billy Romanoff
Millie Stafford beat Barbara Baker
Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe
Ray Stern beat Sputnik Monroe

7/20/1963 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder & Bearcat Wright beat Art Neilson & Stan Neilson DQ
Robert Duranton beat Luis Martínez
Dominic DeNucci beat Art Mahalik
Édouard Carpentier beat George Kosti
Pepper Gómez & José Lothario beat Ed Miller & Great Pampero
Ray Stevens beat Bill Miller

7/31/1963 San Jose CA
Ray Stevens beat Wilbur Snyder

8/1/1963 Santa Rosa CA
Wilbur Snyder & Dominic DeNucci vs Art Nielson & Stan Nielson
Danno O'Shocker vs Taro Sakura
Bill Wright vs Dick Garza

8/15/1963 San Francisco CA
Karl Gotch & Wilbur Snyder beat Don Leo Jonathan & Great Pampero
Robert Duranton beat Howard Martin
Ed Miller beat Tex McKenzie
Dominic DeNucci beat Don Manoukian
Art Neilson beat Red Bastien
Pepper Gómez beat Stan Neilson
Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright

8/17/1963 Fresno CA
Ray Stevens vs Wilbur Snyder
George Kosti vs Howard Martin
Charley Kalani vs Dick Garza
The Alaskan vs Joe Brunetti
Great Pampero & Robert Duranton vs Pepper Gómez & José Lothario

8/31/1963 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Big Bill Miller
Dick The Bruiser & Lord Layton beat Fritz Von Erich & Masked Terror
Karl Gotch beat Professor Miyaki
Doug Gilbert draw Jim Hady
Dr Jerry Graham beat Frankie Talaber
Bob Nandor beat Tony Angelo
Chuck Bruce beat Bob Stanlee
Steve Stanlee beat Frank Brown

9/3/1963 Flint MI
Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Angelo & Masked Terror
Steve Zold draw Mitsu Arakawa
Dr. Jerry Graham beat Bob Nandor
Great Mephisto beat Steve Stanlee

9/3/1963 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Masked Terror & Tony Angelo beat Dick The Bruiser & Doug Gilbert
Angelo Poffo beat Bob Stanlee
Jack Allen beat Steve Stanlee

9/7/1963 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo

9/10/1963 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dr Bill Miller
Masked Terror & Tony Angelo beat Dick The Bruiser & Doug Gilbert
Karl Gotch beat Joe Blanchard
Bob Nandor beat Bozo Brown
Bob Bruce beat Jack Allen

9/17/1963 Indianapolis IN
Masked Terror beat Wilbur Snyder
Bob Bruce beat Johnny King
Bill Dromo beat Carl Engstrom
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Czaya Nandor & Roger Kirby
Tony Angelo beat Doug Gilbert

9/20/1963 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert vs Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Bob Nandor vs Bill Dromo
Masked Terror vs Emile Dupre

9/21/1963 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder beat Masked Terror Jay York DQ
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Bill Dromo & Roger Kirby
Bob Bruce beat Johnny King
Ethel Johnson & Virginia Franklin beat Lola LaRay & Pearl Bates

9/22/1963 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Dick the Bruiser beat Lord Layton
Fritz von Erich draw Masked Terror
Karl Gotch beat Jim Hady
Jerry Graham beat Bill Dromo
Bob Nandor beat Ox Anderson
Emile Dupre beat Ciclon Negro DQ
Tony Angelo beat Firpo Zbyszko

9/24/1963 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Masked Terror
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Dory Funk Jr
Karl Gotch beat Bill Dromo
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff beat Jack Allen & Doug Gilbert
Tony Angelo beat Bob Bruce
Ciclon Negro beat Emile Dupre

9/28/1963 Detroit MI
Doug Gilbert & Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff
Dick the Bruiser beat Lord Athol Layton
Masked Terror beat Fritz Von Erich COR
Karl Gotch beat Jim Hady
Dr Jerry Graham beat Bill Dromo
Czaja Nandor beat Ox Anderson
Ciclon Negro beat Emile Dupre

10/1/1963 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Lord Athol Layton beat Masked Terror & Tony Angelo
Doug Gilbert draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Bill Dromo beat Karol Kalmikoff
Ciclon Negro beat Emile Dupre

10/4/1963 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Masked Terror
Ciclon Negro vs Lupe Gonzales
Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff vs Rip Collins & Chuck Conley

10/5/1963 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Wright
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Wilbur Snyder beat Guy Mitchell
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Bruce
Wilbur Snyder beat Cyclone Negro
Bob Bruce vs Chuck Conley
Emile Dupre vs Tiger Severs
Bill Dromo vs Miguel Pérez
Black Bart vs Johnny Gilbert
Carl Engstrom vs Mark Stone
Cyclone Negro vs Rip Collins
Gary Hart vs Guy Mitchell
Red Grupe vs Reggie Parks
Angelo Poffo vs Farmer Don Marlin

10/8/1963 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Ciclon Negro DQ
Emile Dupre draw Doug Gilbert
Guy Mitchell beat Bob Bruce
Czaya Nandor beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Masked Terror beat Bill Dromo 

10/12/1963 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Al Gomez
Dick the Bruiser beat Jack Wilson
Reggie Parks beat Miguel Perez
Maurice LaPointe draw Joe Blanchard
Karl Gotch beat Rocky Montero

10/15/1963 Indianapolis IN
Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro beat Wilbur Snyder & Bill Dromo
Emile Dupre beat Miguel Torres
Guy Mitchell draw Doug Gilbert
Ivan Kalmikoff & Nikita Kalmikoff beat Gene Martin & Farmer Don Marlin 

10/18/1963 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder beat Masked Terror Jay York

10/19/1963 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder & Emile Dupre draw Ciclon Negro & Dick the Bruiser
Bulldog Brower beat Guy Mitchell
Reggie Parks beat Don Rice
Karl Gotch draw Pat O’Connor

10/22/1963 Indianapolis IN
Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro beat Wilbur Snyder & Bill Dromo
Emile Dupre draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Farmer Don Marlin beat Miguel Torres
Guy Mitchell beat Nikita Kalmikoff DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Doug Gilbert DQ

10/26/1963 Cincinnati OH
Masked Terror beat Wilbur Snyder
Guy Mitchell vs Miguel Torres
Czaya Nandor vs Emile Dupre
Bob Bruce vs Karl Gotch
Farmer Don Marlin & Gene Martin vs Karol Kalmikoff & Ivan Kalmikoff Cyclone Negro vs Doug Gilbert

10/29/1963 Indianapolis IN
Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro beat Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert
Ken Yates beat Tony Angelo DQ
Czaya Nandor beat Johnny King
Ivan Kalmikoff & Nikita Kalmikoff beat Guy Mitchell & Emile Dupre

10/30/1963 South Bend IN
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Emile Dupre vs Guy Mitchell
Ciclon Negro vs Doug Gilbert

11/2/1963 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder draw Dick the Bruiser
Guy Mitchell beat Hans Grabmire
John Paul Henning beat Johnny Kace
Joe Tangaro beat Johnny Ramirez
Emile Dupre draw Mark Starr

11/5/1963 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Nikita Kalmikoff
Masked Terror Ciclon Negro & Tony Angelo beat Emile Dupre Guy Mitchell & Doug Gilbert
Mr. Kleen beat Ken Yates
Pee Wee Lopez draw Marcel Semard

11/8/1963 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder & John Paul Henning beat Rip Hawk & Bulldog Brower
Fritz Von Erich & Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Dick the Bruiser
Karl Gotch beat The Alaskan DQ
Angelo Poffo draw Ronnie Etchison
Joe Tangaro beat Dan Plechas
Emile Dupre beat Johnny Kace

11/9/1963 Detroit MI
Masked Terror & Cyclone Negro beat Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert
Emile Dupre beat Johnny King
Czaya Nandor draw Ivan Kalmikoff
Brute Belkas beat Nikita Kalmikoff
Fritz Von Erich beat Jim Hady
Frenchy Semard & Bernard Semard beat Pancho López & Chico Santana
Lord Athol Layton beat Jerry Graham

11/9/1963 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Kodiak

11/12/1963 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Ivan Kalmikoff & Nikita Kalmikoff
Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro beat Doug Gilbert & Emile Dupre
Guy Mitchell beat Kenny Yates
Brenda Scott beat Judy Grable
Mr Kleen beat Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro COR

11/16/1963 Cincinnati OH
Masked Terror beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Farmer Don Marlin vs Kurt von Brauner
Czaya Nandor vs Guy Mitchell
Ken Yates vs Mr Kleen
Doug Gilbert vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Marcel Semard & Bernard Semard vs Pee Wee López & Chico Santana
Cyclone Negro vs Emile Dupre

11/22/1963 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder Cowboy Bob Ellis & John Paul Henning beat Big Bill Miller Rip Hawk & Dick the Bruiser
Lou Thesz beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Bulldog Brower draw Reggie Parks
Ronnie Etchison beat Swede Hanson
Taro Miyaki beat Emile Dupre
Joe Tangaro beat Johnny Kace

11/23/1963 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert vs Masked Terror & Cyclone Negro

11/27/1963 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert vs Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro
Emile Dupre vs Tony Angelo
Mr Kleen vs Johnny King

11/28/1963 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder draw Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro
Karl Gotch beat Czaya Bob Nandor
Emile Dupre Guy Mitchell & Doug Gilbert beat Saul Von Brauner Nikita Kalmikoff & Tony Angelo
Big Bill Miller beat Bob Bruce
Guy Mitchell beat Saul Von Brauner DQ

11/29/1963 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder vs Dick the Bruiser

11/30/1963 Detroit MI
Ray Stern vs Wilbur Snyder
Jerry Graham vs Nikita Kalmikoff
Giant Baba vs Ivan Kalmikoff
Brute Belkas vs Fred Atkins
Joe Brunetti vs Johnny Valentine
Cyclone Negro vs Fritz Von Erich
Czaya Nandor vs Karl Gotch
Lou Thesz beat Masked Terror Jay York

11/30/1963 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Corsica Joe

12/3/1963 Indianapolis IN
Ciclon Negro & Masked Terror beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Mr Kleen beat Tony Angelo
Doug Gilbert beat Saul Von Brauner
Emile Dupre draw Czaya Bob Nandor
Guy Mitchell beat Paul Richards

12/3/1963 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Cowboy Bob Ellis & John Paul Henning beat Rip Hawk & Big Bill Miller
Fritz Von Erich beat Ronnie Etchison
Angelo Poffo draw Reggie Parks
Lorenzo Parente beat Rocky Montero DQ
Ray Gordon beat Ciclon Negro

12/4/1963 Louisville KY
Masked Terror & Cyclone Negro beat Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert

12/6/1963 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Ray Gordon beat Ciclón Negro
Lorenzo Parente beat Rocky Montero DQ
Angelo Poffo draw Reggie Parks
Fritz Von Erich beat Ronnie Etchison
Bob Ellis & John Paul Henning beat Rip Hawk & Bill Miller

12/7/1963 Cincinnati OH
Masked Terror & Cyclone Negro beat Bill Miller & Wilbur Snyder
Emile Dupre beat Paul Richards
Guy Mitchell beat Tiger Longorio
Mr Kleen beat Martino Angelo
Bob Ellis beat Heinrich Von Brauner
Karl Gotch beat Dennis Hall

12/7/1963 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul Richards
Dick the Bruiser beat Alex Perez
Ciclon Negro beat Doug Lindsey
Karl Gotch beat Jack Wilson
Ray Gordon draw Rocky Montero

12/10/1963 Indianapolis IN
Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Masked Terror & Ciclon Negro won AWA Indiana Tag Team Title
Bob Nandor beat Steve Zold
Bob Bruce beat Guy Mitchell
Mr. Kleen beat Jack Wilson
Emile Dupre beat Paul Richards

12/11/1963 Louisville KY
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder vs Masked Terror & Cyclone Negro

12/17/1963 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Karl Gotch
Doug Gilbert draw Bill Miller
Dennis Hall beat Tony Angelo
Czaya Nandor beat Saul Von Brauner
Masked Terror beat Mr Kleen 

12/21/1963 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Rocky Montero
Dick the Bruiser beat Bob Nandor
Farmer Marlin draw Pepe Perez
Lorenzo Parente beat Carlos Mendoza

12/27/1963 St Louis MO
Bill Miller draw Wilbur Snyder
Ray Gordon NC Ray Stern
Lorenzo Parente & Joe Tangaro beat Mark Starr & Stan Stasiak
John Paul Henning beat Masked Hercules
Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk
Lou Thesz beat Karl Gotch

Last edited on Thu Nov 7th, 2019 10:32 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 09:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
297th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller
Ciclon Negro beat Masked Terror
Bob Bruce beat Doug Gilbert
Les Thatcher draw Tiger Longorio
Roger Kirby vs Les Thatcher
Dennis Hall beat Angelo Poffo

1/2/1964 Kansas City KS
Bill Miller & Mongolian Stomper beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Art Thomas beat Harley Race

1/7/1964 Indianapolis IN
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Wilbur Snyder & Guy Mitchell DQ
Ciclon Negro beat the Sheik
Jay York beat Emile Dupre
The Lawman draw Tony Angelo

1/11/1964 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser beat Masked Terror & Cyclone Negro
Fred Atkins vs Les Thatcher
Shohei Baba beat Dennis Hall
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher vs Emile Dupre & Guy Mitchell
The Lawman vs Tony Angelo

1/11/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Tony Angelo
Dick the Bruiser beat Chuck Conley
Rocky Montero draw Joe Tangaro
Big Bill Miller beat Lonnie Brown
Gordie Nielson draw Emile Dupre

1/14/1964 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Ciclon Negro beat Doc Gallagher & Bob Bruce
Lawman & Guy Mitchell beat Johnny King & Paul Richard
Emile Dupre beat Johnny King
Black Orchid beat Paul Richard DQ
Guy Mitchell beat Gary Hart

1/18/1964 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Dick The Bruiser beat Ray Stern
Shohei Giant Baba beat Lord Layton
Fritz Von Erich beat Jim Hady
Lou Klein draw Johnny Valentine
Jay York draw Billy Red Lyons
The Lawman beat Lee Henning
Fred Atkins beat Emile Dupre

1/21/1964 Indianapolis IN
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Wilbur Snyder & Ciclon Negro
Man Mountain Bob Bruce beat Gordon Nelson & Johnny King
Emile Dupre beat Jay York DQ
The Lawman beat Paul Richard

1/25/1964 Cincinnati OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Ciclon Negro DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Masked Terror
Shohei Baba beat Joe Blanchard
Mike Gallagher & Doc Gallagher beat Don Slatton & Gordon Nelson
Fred Atkins beat Paul Richards
Les Thatcher drew Emile Dupre

1/28/1964 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder NC Ciclon Negro
Dick the Bruiser beat Jay York
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat The Lawman & Les Thatcher
Moose Cholak beat Paul Richard
Bob Bruce beat Dennis Hall
Moose Cholak won battle royal

2/5/1964 Fort Wayne IN
The Lawman (sub Wilbur Snyder) beat Masked Terror
Lou Thesz beat Ciclon Negro (sub Dick The Bruiser)
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk beat Hans Katzenjammer & Fritz Katzenjammer
Yukon Moose Cholak beat Rudy Kay

2/21/1964 Winnipeg MB
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat The Crusher & Hans Schmidt
Mitsu Arakawa beat Doug Gilbert
Moose Evans beat Ox Anderson
Rene Goulet beat Marquis de Paree

2/22/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Taro Myaki
Dick the Bruiser beat Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk beat Rudy Kay
Hercules draw The Alaskan
Ronnie Etchison beat Rocky Montero

2/23/1964 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Moose Evans & Verne Gagne won AWA tag team title
Mitsu Arakawa beat Tiny Mills
Rene Goulet beat Hans Schmidt DQ
Doug Gilbert beat Marquis DeParee

2/24/1964 Moline IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Rene Goulet
The Crusher beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Bobby Managoff
Moose Evans beat Gene Anderson
Doug Gilbert beat Billy Goelz

3/6/1964 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine beat Rip Hawk & Bobby Graham
Dick the Bruiser beat Fritz Von Erich
The Sheik draw Joe Blanchard
Ronnie Etchison beat Ciclon Negro
Lorenzo Parente draw Angelo Poffo
Ray Gordon beat Rocky Montero DQ

3/7/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Holly
Dick the Bruiser beat Steve Bolus
Rocky Montero beat Johnny King
Joe Blanchard drew Ray Gordon
Ronnie Etchison draw Lorenzo Parente

3/7/1964 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Tiny Mills 
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa
The Crusher beat Moose Evans
Rene Goulet beat George Drake
Kay Noble beat Mars Monroe
Gene Anderson beat Lee Mattson

3/11/1964 Moline IL
The Crusher beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa
Doug Gilbert draw Rene Goulet
Billy Goelz beat George Drake

3/12/1964 Wood River IL
Wilbur Snyder vs Rocky Montero
Dick The Bruiser vs Lorenzo Parente
Jessica Rogers vs Betty Niccoli
Rip Hawk vs Ray Gordon 20:00

3/14/1964 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat The Crusher DQ
Mitsu Arakawa beat Rene Goulet
Moose Evans beat Red Kelly
Doug Gilbert beat Ivan Volkoff
Gene Anderson beat Billy Goelz

3/20/1964 St Louis MO
Edouard Carpentier Ronnie Etchison & Wilbur Snyder beat Rip Hawk The Alaskan & Dick the Bruiser
Johnny Valentine beat Killer Kowalski
Fritz Von Erich beat Big Bill Miller
Lorenzo Parente beat Ciclon Negro
Ray Gordon beat Ivan Zukoff
Maurice LaPointe draw Rocky Montero

3/21/1964 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Red Grupe
Doug Gilbert beat Jim Askew
Mitsu Arakawa beat George Drake
The Crusher & Tiny Mills beat Moose Evans & Rene Goulet

3/22/1964 Waverly IL
Ivan Zukoff vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick The Bruiser vs Ray Gordon
Joe Tangaro vs Rip Hawk
Lorenzo Parente vs Rocky Montero

3/24/1964 Minneapolis MN
The Crusher beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Moose Evans beat Tiny Mills
Kay Noble beat Annette Palmer
Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet beat Gene Anderson & Stan Kowalski

3/26/1964 Fort Wayne IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller & Angelo Poffo
Bobby Managoff beat Ciclon Negro
Nicoli Volkoff beat Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall beat Johnny King

3/28/1964 New Castle IN
Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser vs The Mongol & Nicoli Volkoff
Bobby Managoff vs Angelo Poffo
Dennis Hall vs Johnny King

3/30/1964 Moline IL
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Moose Evans & Wilbur Snyder
Hans Schmidt beat Rene Goulet
Mitsu Arakawa beat Billy Goelz
Doug Gilbert beat Nicoli Volkoff

3/31/1964 Winnipeg MB
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Moose Evans & Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa
Hans Schmidt beat Rene Goulet
Doug Gilbert beat Jack Pesek

4/3/1964 St Louis MO
Karl Gotch & Wilbur Snyder beat Bobby Graham & Big Bill Miller DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Ronnie Etchison
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Valentine
Tarzan Tyler draw Lorenzo Parente
Ray Gordon beat Don Jardine
Angelo Poffo beat Rocky Montero

4/5/1964 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Nicoli Volkoff
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser
The Crusher beat Mitsu Arakawa
Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet beat Bob Geigel & Tiny Mills
Moose Evans DDQ Hans Schmidt

4/11/1964 Canton OH
Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Bill Miller

4/14/1964 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick The Bruiser
Mitsu Arakawa beat The Crusher DQ
Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet beat Gene Anderson & Great Dane
Hans Schmidt beat Moose Evans

4/15/1964 Moline IL
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Moose Evans beat Mitsu Arakawa
Doug Gilbert beat Hans Schmidt
Rene Goulet beat Nicoli Volkoff

4/17/1964 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Fritz Von Erich beat Dick the Bruiser
Pat O’Connor & John Paul Henning beat Big Bill Miller & Bobby Graham
Karl Gotch beat Don Jardine
Jim Hady draw Lorenzo Parente
Ray Gordon beat Ivan Zukoff

4/18/1964 St Paul MN
The Crusher beat Wilbur Snyder
Doug Gilbert draw Hans Schmidt
Mitsu Arakawa beat Rene Goulet
Jack Pesek beat Great Dane

4/25/1964 Indianapolis IN
Bill Miller & Dan Miller draw Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Joe Tangaro beat Nicoli Volkoff
Mongol beat Roger Kirby
Lorenzo Parente beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Billy Goelz draw Ray Gordon

4/28/1964 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig DQ
The Crusher & Hans Schmidt won battle royal including Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Moose Evans
Rene Goulet beat Nicoli Volkoff
Doug Gilbert beat Great Dane

4/29/1964 Moline IL
Hans Schmidt draw Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat The Crusher DQ
Mitsu Arakawa beat Moose Evans
Doug Gilbert beat Nicoli Volkoff

4/30/1964 Winnipeg MB
The Crusher beat Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser
Doug Gilbert & Rene Goulet beat Hans Schmidt & Tiny Mills
Mitsu Arakawa beat Jack Pesek

5/1/1964 Moorhead MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
The Crusher beat Moose Evans
Jack Pesek draw Doug Gilbert
Rene Goulet beat Tiny Mills

5/2/1964 Canton OH
Dick the Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Black Bart & The Mongol vs Billy Goelz & Bobby Managoff
Dennis Hall vs Angelo Poffo
Johnny King vs Prince Pullins

5/9/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller & Dan Miller
Angelo Poffo draw Joe Brunetti
Lorenzo Parente beat Bill Frazier
Nicoli Volkoff beat Ray Gordon
Bobby Managoff beat Dennis Hall

5/9/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder & Ray Gordon DDQ Mike Paidousis & Dick the Bruiser
Don Jardine draw Wilbur Snyder
Lorenzo Parente beat Danny Dusek
Fritz Von Erich beat John Dalton

5/15/1964 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Wilson
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Pat O'Connor
Johnny Valentine beat Sebastian Moore
Dennis Hall beat Tug Neilson
Jolly Green Giant beat Johnny King
Jungle Tiger beat Pedro Villanueva
Joe Tangaro & Lorenzo Parente beat Red Kelly & Francisco Rios

5/16/1964 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Big Bill Miller DQ
Johnny Valentine draw Dick the Bruiser
Lou Thesz beat Fritz Von Erich
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr beat from Corsica Joe & Frenchy Roy
Karl Gotch beat Mike Paidousis
Lorenzo Parente beat Don Jardine

5/20/1964 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne beat Wilbur Snyder
Butch Levy beat The Crusher
Mitsu Arakawa beat Rene Goulet
Art Thomas beat Vince Montana
Little Boy Blue & Marcel Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

5/29/1964 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis DQ
Dick The Bruiser beat Fred Blassie COR
Joe Brunetti NC Bobby Graham
Bob Whitlow beat Bill Miller DQ
Marcel Semard & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Joe Blanchard draw Bobby Managoff
The Mongol beat Dennis Hall

5/30/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Nicoli Volkoff
Dick the Bruiser beat Chief Little Eagle
Bobby Graham draw Guy Mitchell
John Paul Henning beat George Grant
Angelo Poffo beat Herb Larson

6/4/1964 Anderson IN
Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
Bill Frazier DDQ Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall beat The Mongol DQ

6/5/1964 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
John Paul Henning beat Big Bill Miller
Joe Tangaro Johnny Valentine & Pat O’Connor draw Rip Hawk Bobby Graham & Fritz Von Erich
Karl Gotch beat Lee Henning
Betty Niccoli & Jean Antone beat Kathy Starr & Jessica Rogers
Tiny Roe beat Sam Thomas
Angelo Poffo beat Ivan Zukoff

6/12/1964 Denver CO
Verne Gagne beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
The Crusher beat Doug Gilbert
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Sailor Art Thomas beat Don Strauss

6/13/1964 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert beat Larry Hennig & Danny Plechas
The Crusher beat Sailor Art Thomas
Mitsu Arakawa beat Rene Goulet
Jack Lanza beat Great Dane

6/17/1964 Madison WI
Mongol beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Angelo Poffo beat Carl Engstrom
Nicoli Volkoff beat Billy Goelz
Bobby Managoff beat Red Grupe

6/19/1964 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Joe Blanchard & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat the Mongol
The Destroyer beat Dennis Hall
Bobby Managoff beat Tiger Longorio
Tiny Roe beat Billy Kidd

6/26/1964 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Joe Brunetti
The Destroyer beat Roger Kirby
Bobby Managoff beat Bill Frazier
The Mongol beat Joe Millich
Dennis Hall draw Tiger Longorio

7/3/1964 Davenport IA
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Verne Gagne beat Hans Schmidt
Art Thomas beat Larry Hennig
Mad Dog Vachon beat Rene Goulet

7/4/1964 Bloomington MN
Wilbur Snyder Sailor Art Thomas & Dale Lewis beat Larry Hennig Hans Schmidt & Mitsu Arakawa
Verne Gagne beat Dick the Bruiser
Mad Dog Vachon beat Doug Gilbert
Bob Geigel beat Rene Goulet

7/8/1964 Madison WI
Art Thomas & Wilbur Snyder beat Mongol & Johnny Kace
Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff DQ
Billy Goelz beat Fred Rogers

7/10/1964 Denver CO
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Mad Dog Vachon & Fritz Von Erich beat Verne Gagne & Art Thomas
Jack Lanza beat Larry Hennig
Otto Von Krupp beat Guy Mitchell

7/11/1964 St Paul MN
Dale Lewis & Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Kowalski & Larry Hennig
Billy Red Cloud beat Tiny Mills
Jack Lanza beat The Great Dane
Art Thomas beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ

7/11/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Tomasso
Moose Evans draw Dick the Bruiser
Johnny Kace draw Dennis Hall
Angelo Poffo beat Roger Kirby
Nick Volkoff beat Dennis Hall

7/17/1964 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Leo The Lion Newman beat Wilbur Snyder
The Mongol beat Bobby Managoff
Joe Brunetti beat Tiger Longario
Nicoli Volkoff beat Johnny Kace
Cora Combs beat Joan Phillips

7/21/1964 Dallas TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz von Erich beat Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
Ciclon Negro beat Tex McKenzie
Fred Curry beat Danny McShain DQ
Tito Carreon draw Paul Jones

7/22/1964 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Fritz Von Erich beat Rito Romero
Mark Lewin beat Torbellino Blanco
Ciclon Negro beat Karl Von Stroheim
John Paul Henning beat The Mummy DQ
Fred Curry beat Killer Karl Kox DQ

7/23/1964 Davenport IA
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ

7/24/1964 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat The Sheik COR
The Crusher beat Fritz Von Erich
Cowboy Jack Lanza beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ
Mitsu Arakawa beat Sailor Art Thomas

7/25/1964 Minneapolis MN
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder
The Crusher beat Verne Gagne DQ
Mad Dog Vachon beat Jack Lanza
Larry Hennig draw Dale Lewis
Billy Red Cloud beat Great Dane

7/31/1964 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder COR lost WWA Tag Team title
The Mongol beat Joe Brunetti
The Destroyer beat Dave Luttrall
Bobby Managoff beat Roger Kirby

8/1/1964 St Paul MN
The Crusher beat Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Larry Hennig
Eddie Sharkey beat Great Dane
Jack Lanza & Dale Lewis beat Tiny Mills & Harley Race

8/7/1964 Atlanta GA
Wilbur Snyder beat Paul DeGalles
Dick The Bruiser NC Joe Scarpa
Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Fuller
Eddie Graham beat Randy Roper
Greg Peterson draw Wildman Phillips
The Destroyer beat Lester Welch

8/9/1964 Atlanta GA
Wilbur Snyder draw Eddie Graham
Sputnik Monroe beat Dick The Bruiser
Dick Dunn beat Joe Scarpa DQ
Red Roberts & The Destroyer beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Frankie Cain beat Bob Hamby
Judy Grable & Princess Little Cloud beat Toni Rose & Marie Darnell
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines beat Charlie Carr & Wildman Phillips
Lester Welch beat Krusher Karlson DQ
Greg Peterson beat George Harris DQ

8/14/1964 Denver CO
The Crusher beat Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Cowboy Jack Lanza
Dale Lewis beat Otto Von Krupp DQ
Mad Dog Vachon beat Jack Pesek

8/15/1964 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig DQ
The Crusher beat Reggie Parks DQ
Moose Cholak beat Art Thomas
Jack Lanza & Dale Lewis beat Jim Dunn & Kurt Von Brawner

8/17/1964 Delphos OH
Wilbur Snyder beat Nicoli Volkoff DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Angelo Poffo
Betty Niccoli beat Jessica Rogers
Dennis Hall beat Johnny King
Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie

8/21/1964 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat The Mongol DQ
Dennis Hall draw Johnny Kace
Bob Stanlee beat Roger Kirby
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff & Joe Brunetti

8/25/1964 Dallas TX
Killer Karl Kox draw Wilbur Snyder
Fritz Von Erich beat Duke Keomuka
Fabulous Moolah & Danny McShain beat Princess Little Cloud & Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres beat Paul Jones
Jerry Miller beat Clawman

8/26/1964 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Karl Kox DQ
Fritz Von Erich NC Pepper Gomez
Pat O’Connor draw Duke Keomuka
Jerry Miller beat Ron Reed
Alberto Torres beat Paul Jones
Ramon Torres beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable

8/27/1964 Amarillo TX
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Dory Funk Sr beat Dan Miller DQ
Dory Funk Jr & Ricky Romero draw The Sheik & Tokyo Tom
Art Nelson & Louie Tillet beat Larry Hennig & The Viking
Black Bart beat Joe Samson

8/28/1964 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig
Verne Gagne beat The Crusher
Dory Funk Jr beat Dan Miller
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dale Lewis

8/29/1964 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff NC Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Joe Tangero beat The Destroyer DQ
The Mongol beat Lupe Gonzales
Dennis Hall beat Roger Kirby
Bobby Managoff draw Bob Stanlee

8/31/1964 Detroit MI
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller

9/3/1964 Anderson IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Bob Stanlee
Johnny King vs George Ringo the Wrestling Beatle
The Mongol vs Dennis Hall
Bill Frazier vs Roger Kirby

9/4/1964 Indianapolis IN
Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
George Ringo the Wrestling Beatle beat Tiger Longorio
Bob Stanlee NC Bobby Managoff
Bobby Graham draw Lorenzo Parente

9/6/1964 Davenport IA
Wilbur Snyder beat Great Dane
Mitsu Arakawa won battle royal including Wilbur Snyder
Moose Cholak beat Dale Lewis
Mitsu Arakawa beat Rene Goulet
Jack Lanza beat Art Kenney
Moose Evans beat Tiny Mills

9/11/1964 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder & Pat O’Connor beat Big Bill Miller & Bobby Graham
Dick the Bruiser beat Moose Evans
Fritz Von Erich beat John Paul Henning
Lorenzo Parente beat Nicoli Volkoff
Don Jardine draw Joe Tangaro
Ray Gordon beat Johnny Kace
Dennis Hall beat Roger Kirby

9/12/1964 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O’Connor
Joe Scarpello beat Harley Race
Bobby Managoff draw Bob Stanlee
The Mongol DDQ Joe Tangaro
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby

9/18/1964 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder vs The Mongol

9/19/1964 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny King
Mitsu Arakawa won battle royal
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dale Lewis
Moose Cholak beat Cowboy Jack Lanza
Larry Chene beat Nicoli Volkoff
Rene Goulet beat Bill Frazier
Larry Hennig beat Lupe Gonzalez
Pampero Firpo beat Floyd Ude

9/26/1964 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Stanlee
Dick the Bruiser beat the Destroyer DQ
Elaine Ellis beat Mary Hillis
Bobby Managoff draw Angelo Poffo
Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Hire
Tiny Hampton beat The Mongol DQ

9/26/1964 South Bend IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Dick the Bruiser vs Bob Stanlee
Sky Low Low vs Irish Jackie
The Mongol vs Lupe Gonzales
Nicoli Volkoff vs Bobby Managoff

9/30/1964 Anderson IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Bob Stanlee
The Mongol vs Dennis Hall
Roger Kirby vs Bill Frazier
Johnny King vs The Wrestling Beatle

10/2/1964 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser Bill Miller & Bobby Graham draw Wilbur Snyder Johnny Valentine & John Paul Henning
Lou Thesz beat Fritz Von Erich
Pat O’Connor & Ray Gordon beat Mongolian Stomper
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr beat Bob Geigel & Angelo Poffo
Lorenzo Parente draw Sheik of Araby

10/3/1964 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Dick The Bruiser beat Tiny Hampton
Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff & Bobby Hire
The Destroyer beat Billy Goelz
Bob Stanlee beat Lupe Gonzales

10/9/1964 Denver CO
Larry Hennig & Art Neilson beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Cowboy” Jack Lanza beat Harley Race DQ
Jean Antone beat Jessica Rogers
Reggie Parks beat Moose Cholak

10/10/1964 St Paul MN
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne draw Reggie Parks
Butch Levy beat Otto Von Hess
Moose Cholak beat Claude Patterson
Billy Red Cloud beat Chris Markoff

10/14/1964 San Antonio TX
Lou Thesz DKO Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Ramon Torres
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Duke Keomuka beat Tony Borne DQ
The Clawman beat Jerry Miller
Dick Steinborn beat Rocco Lamban
Alberto Torres beat Tiger Conway

10/17/1964 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder & Pat O'Connor draw Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
Johnny Valentine beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Moose Cholak beat Red Kelly
George Ringo The Wrestling Beatle beat Jungle Tiger
Bob Stanlee beat Lupe Gonzales

10/17/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Kace
Dick the Bruiser beat Len Rossi
Joe Tangaro draw Ray Gordon
Pat O’Connor beat Don Jardine
Mongolian Stomper beat Angelo Poffo

10/23/1964 St Louis MO
Bob Geigel draw Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Valentine
Pat O’Connor beat Mongolian Stomper
John Paul Henning & Moose Evans beat Fritz Von Erich & Bobby Graham.
Big Bill Miller beat Don Jardine
Kit Fox beat Johnny Kace

10/24/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Nicoli Volkoff
Joe Tangaro beat Danny Dusek
Moose Evans & Ray Gordon beat Johnny Kace & Dick the Bruiser
Pat O’Connor beat Kurt Von Stroheim

10/30/1964 Denver CO
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Ricky Romero & Wilbur Snyder
Mad Dog Vachon beat Pat O’ Connor
Verne Gagne draw Reggie Parks
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Dan Miller

10/31/1964 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat the Destroyer COR
Ray Gordon beat Jack Wilson
Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Hire
Bill Miller beat Bob Stanlee
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Guy Mitchell & Bobby Allen
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Prince Pullins & Dave Lutrall

11/5/1964 Charleston WV
Wilbur Snyder vs Johnny Valentine
Dick the Bruiser vs Tex McKenzie
Bill Miller vs Tony Parisi
Johnny King vs Prince Pullins

11/6/1964 St Louis MO
Pat O’Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Big Bill Miller & Dick the Bruiser
John Paul Henning beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Bobby Graham beat Moose Evans
Mongolian Stomper draw Johnny Valentine
Ray Gordon beat Kit Fox
The Mask draw Lorenzo Parente

11/7/1964 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O’Connor COR
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Ray Gordon & Kit Fox
The Masked Demon beat Guy Mitchell
Moose Cholak draw Bobby Managoff
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Johnny King

11/11/1964 Madison WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Black Bart beat Guy Mitchell
Bobby Managoff & Billy Goelz beat Johnny Kace & Nicoli Volkoff DQ

11/13/1964 Denver CO
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Mad Dog Vachon beat Reggie Parks DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Art Neilson
Ricky Romero beat Ivan Kalmikoff

11/14/1964 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Miller beat Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
Tiger Longorio beat Bill Frazier
Guy Mitchell draw Black Bart
Moose Cholak beat Joe Brunetti
Bobby Allen beat Ben Jarrells
Bobby Managoff beat Jack Wilson

11/14/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Ralph Bartleman DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Ray Gordon
Taro Miyaki beat Kit Fox
Joe Tomasso beat Guy Mitchell
John Paul Henning beat The Mask Frank Zala

11/17/1964 Pensacola, FL
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Mighty Yankee beat Silento Rodriguez
Doug Kinslow beat Mickey Sharpe
Paul DeGalles beat Tiger Daniel
Bobby Fields & Lee Fields beat The Foreigners

11/18/1964 Mobile AL
The Mighty Yankee beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser NC Lee Fields
Bobby Fields beat Mickey Sharpe
Tony Baillargeon & Doug Kinslow beat The Foreigners Inc
Chin Lee beat Paul DeGalles

11/20/1964 St. Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine beat Rip Hawk & Gene Kiniski
Dick the Bruiser beat Joe Tangaro
Lou Thesz beat John Paul Henning
Pat O’Connor beat Big Bill Miller
Bobby Graham beat Don Slatton
Mongolian Stomper draw Moose Evans
Angelo Poffo beat Joe Tomasso 

11/21/1964 Nappanee IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Moose Cholak
Dick the Bruiser vs Bobby Managoff
Nicoli Volkoff vs Johnny King
Angelo Poffo vs Guy Mitchell

11/21/1964 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Tomasso
Don Jardine & Pat O’Connor DCOR Dick the Bruiser & Ralph Bartleman
Kit Fox draw Johnny Kace
Taro Miyaki draw Guy Mitchell

11/24/1964 Louisville KY
Johnny Valentine beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick The Bruiser beat Tony Parisi

11/26/1964 Indianapolis IN
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bill Miller & Wilbur Snyder
Johnny Valentine beat Tony Parisi
Angelo Poffo beat Guy Mitchell
Bobby Managoff beat Nicoli Volkoff DQ
Cora Combs beat Sandra Lee

11/28/1964 San Francisco CA
Don Manoukian & Ray Stevens beat Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
Kinji Shibuya beat Pepper Gomez
Bearcat Wright beat The Alaskan
Mark Lewin beat Louie Tillet
Mitsu Arakawa beat Red Bastien
Billy White Wolf beat Paul Jones
Pat Barrett beat The Spoiler DQ

12/1/1964 Moline IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race DQ
Mad Dog Vachon beat Reggie Parks COR
Larry Hennig beat Art Thomas
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Butch Kelly
Ivan Kalmikoff draw Jack Lanza

12/4/1964 St Louis MO
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Pat O’Connor beat Dick the Bruiser
Fritz Von Erich beat Moose Evans
Johnny Valentine beat Ralph Bartleman
Joe Tangaro & Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Ramirez & Johnny Kace
Angelo Poffo beat Roger Kirby

12/5/1964 Nappanee IN
Moose Cholak vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Angelo Poffo
Bobby Managoff & Guy Mitchell vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

12/11/1964 Indianapolis IN
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner NC Wilbur Snyder & Joe Brunetti
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Prince Pullins & Jack Murphy
Johnny Valentine beat Guy Mitchell
Art Thomas beat Ray Gordon
Luis Montero beat Johnny Kace
Tony Parisi draw Black Bart

12/12/1964 Chicago IL
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt von Brauner beat Bill Miller & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Art Thomas
Pat O’Connor beat Moose Cholak DQ
The Masked Demon beat Porfirio Longoria
Bobby Managoff draw Nicoli Volkoff
Angelo Poffo beat Guy Mitchell

12/16/1964 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder beat Rocky Montero
Dick the Bruiser beat Bobby Managoff
Prince Pullins beat Guy Mitchell
Scufflin Hillbillies vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

12/19/1964 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks DQ
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Johnny Kace
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Billy Goelz
Jack Lanza beat Jose Quintero

12/19/1964 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Kirk Hess
Dick the Bruiser beat Gene Dundee
Lorenzo Parente beat Doug Kinslow
Ray Gordon draw Dan Plechas
Ralph Bartleman beat Guy Mitchell

12/21/1964 Minneapolis MN TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Kace
Eddie Sharkey beat Jose Quintero
Verne Gagne beat Kenny Jay
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Billy Goelz & Great Dane
Moose Cholak beat Tony Nero

12/25/1964 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Valentine NC Wilbur Snyder
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Scufflin Hillbillies
Bobo Brazil beat Jack Allen
Prince Pullins beat Roger Kirby
Angelo Poffo draw Luis Montero

12/26/1964 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Moose Cholak beat Jack Lanza
Billy Red Cloud beat Great Dane
Eddie Sharkey beat Paul Caruso
Bob Boyer beat Big K DQ

12/28/1964 Moline IL
Mad Dog Vachon beat Wilbur Snyder
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Mighty Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff
Bob Boyer beat Jack Lanza
Reggie Parks beat Claude Patterson

12/29/1964 Denver CO
Larry Hennig & Harley Race draw Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Butch Levy
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Pat Patterson

12/30/1964 Terre Haute IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Moose Cholak
Dick The Bruiser & Rocky Montero vs Scufflin Hillbillies
Guy Mitchell vs Prince Pullins

Last edited on Thu Nov 7th, 2019 10:59 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 09:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
298th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/1/1965 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Ralph Bartleman
Dick the Bruiser & Bobby Graham draw Johnny Valentine & John Paul Henning
Pat O’Connor & Fritz Von Erich beat Gene Kiniski
Betty Niccoli Joann Phillips & Jean Antone beat Sherri Lee Mae Goodson & Kay Noble
Lorenzo Parente beat Danny Plechas
Ronnie Etchison beat Joe Tomasso
Ray Gordon draw Johnny Kace

1/2/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Valentine
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff & Rocky Montero
Moose Cholak beat Guy Mitchell
Angelo Poffo beat Prince Pullins
Betty Niccoli beat Kay Noble

1/5/1965 Louisville KY
Black Bart vs Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Valentine
Scufflin Hillbillies vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

1/8/1965 Indianapolis IN
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Joe Blanchard
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Roger Kirby & Rocky Montero 2-0
Johnny Valentine beat Jim Eskew
Bill Miller beat Lorenzo Parente
Rocky Montero beat Jim Grabmire
Prince Pullins beat Bill Frazier
Guy Mitchell drew Ray Gordon

1/9/1965 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Tomasso
Dick the Bruiser beat Lorenzo Parente
Betty Nicoli beat Kay Noble
Fritz Von Erich beat Ray Gordon
Johnny Kace draw Angelo Poffo

1/12/1965 Moline IL
Mad Dog Vachon beat Wilbur Snyder
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Mighty Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff
Reggie Parks beat Moose Cholak
Jack Allen draw Bob Boyer

1/15/1965 St Louis MO
Dick the Bruiser beat Wilbur Snyder
Fritz Von Erich beat Gene Kiniski
Moose Evans & Johnny Valentine beat Angelo Poffo & Bobby Graham
Ilio DiPaolo beat Danny Plechas
Joe Blanchard draw Ray Gordon
Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Ramirez

1/17/1965 St Paul MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Bob Boyer draw Eddie Sharkey
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Pedro Santos
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Jack Allen

1/18/1965 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Alex Perez
Lou Thesz beat Dick The Bruiser
Bobby Fields & Don Fields beat Nikita Mulkovich & Gordo Chihuahua
Rocky Smith beat George Grant

1/19/1965 Nashville TN
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Jackie Fargo beat Dick The Bruiser DQ
Tojo Yamamoto & Mitsu Hirai beat Len Rossi & Mario Milano
King Toby draw Luther Lindsay

1/22/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder Joe Brunetti & Rocky Montero beat Nicoli Volkoff Boris Volkoff & Johnny Valentine
Special Referee Dick The Bruiser
Moose Cholak draw Bill Miller
Angelo Poffo beat Joe Blanchard
Bobby Managoff draw Guy Mitchell
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

1/23/1965 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Miller
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Johnny Valentine
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Pat O'Connor & Bobby Managoff
Moose Cholak beat Guy Mitchell
Joe Blanchard beat Masked Demon
Joe Tangaro beat Black Bart

1/26/1965 Moline IL
Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne vs Mad Dog Vachon
Bob Boyer vs Danny Hodge
Mark Starr vs Mighty Igor Vodik

1/27/1965 Denver CO
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Mad Dog Vachon beat Dick the Bruiser COR
Danny Hodge DDQ The Crusher
Reggie Parks beat Bob Boyer

1/31/1965 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Iron Mike DiBiase
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
Bob Boyer beat Eddie Sharkey
Billy Red Cloud beat Black Bart
Sid Freeman beat Rick Lopez

2/2/1965 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Miller beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner

2/8/1965 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Al Greene
Lou Thesz beat Dick The Bruiser
Alex Perez beat Rocky Smith
Kurt Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff beat Bobby & Lee Fields

2/9/1965 Moline IL
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Bob Boyer (sub Wilbur Snyder) & Reggie Parks
The Crusher beat Rene Goulet
Mad Dog Vachon beat Moose Evans
Jack Allen beat Joe Snyder

2/10/1965 Denver CO
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Dick the Bruiser beat Mad Dog Vachon
The Crusher beat Reggie Parks
Sid Freeman beat Bob Boyer

2/13/1965 Minneapolis MN
Reggie Parks draw Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon
Danny Hodge beat Eddie Sharkey
Billy Red Cloud beat Bob Boyer
Sid Freeman beat Jack Pesek
Jack Allen beat Ricky Lopez

2/15/1965 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Ronnie Etchison
Pat O'Connor NC Dick The Bruiser
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bobby Fields & Lee Fields
Rocky Smith draw Alex Perez

2/16/1965 Nashville TN
Wilbur Snyder & Jackie Fargo beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Pat O'Connor beat Alex Perez DQ
Judy Grable beat Betty Boucher
Tojo Yamamoto draw Don Fargo

2/19/1965 St Louis MO
Taro Miyaki draw Wilbur Snyder
Pat O’Connor & John Paul Henning beat Dick the Bruiser & Bobby Graham
Fritz Von Erich beat Johnny Valentine
Gene Kiniski beat Ilio DiPaolo
Moose Evans beat Ralph Bartleman
Angelo Poffo beat Johnny Ramirez
Danny Plechas beat Guy Mitchell

2/23/1965 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder & Bill Miller beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner

2/24/1965 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat The Crusher DQ
Mad Dog Vachon beat Dick the Bruiser
Mighty Igor beat Tiny Mills
Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Danny Loos Jr beat Jack Allen

2/27/1965 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder & Pat O'Connor beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Valentine
Moose Cholak beat Mighty Hercules Bobby Graham
Angelo Poffo beat Prince Pullins
The Mongol beat Guy Mitchell
Bobby Managoff draw Black Bart

2/28/1965 Green Bay Wi
Dick The Bruiser vs Wilbur Snyder
Black Bart vs Cal Pullins
Moose Cholak vs Jack Wilson
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Bobby Managoff & Jack Allen

3/2/1965 Nashville TN
Wilbur Snyder & Jackie Fargo NC Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Tojo Yamamoto & Mitsu Hirai beat Len Rossi & Don Fargo
Roger Kirby beat Gordo Chihuahua

3/5/1965 St Louis MO
Ilio DiPaolo Wilbur Snyder & Moose Evans beat Hans Schmidt Bobby Graham & Taro Miyaki
Dick the Bruiser beat John Paul Henning
Pat O’Connor beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
Cora Combs beat Dianna Lynn
Rocky Hamilton beat Steve Bolus
Ronnie Etchison draw Angelo Poffo

3/6/1965 Nappanee IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Bobby Managoff & Rocky Montero
Mongol vs Guy Mitchell

3/12/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Johnny Valentine beat Dick The Bruiser DQ
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Joe Blanchard & Joe Brunetti
The Mongol beat Guy Mitchell
Bobby Managoff draw Moose Cholak
Cora Combs beat Barbara Galento

3/16/1965 Louisville KY
Dick The Bruiser Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff vs Wilbur Snyder Bobby Managoff & Chief Crazy Horse
Rip Collins vs Angelo Poffo
The Mongol vs Guy Mitchell

3/19/1965 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder draw Fritz Von Erich
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O’Connor & John Paul Henning
Johnny Valentine & Ilio DiPaolo beat Bobby Hercules Graham & Taro Myaki
Gene Kiniski beat Joe Blanchard
Tim Woods beat Johnny Kace
Bob Clark beat Chuck Bowman

3/20/1965 Nappanee IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Angelo Poffo
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff vs Calvin Pullins & Dennis Hall
Moose Cholak vs Bobby Managoff

3/20/1965 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Bill Brown
Dick the Bruiser beat Joe Blanchard
Bob Clark beat Steve Bolus
Johnny Valentine beat Don Madison
Bobby Hercules Graham beat Dennis Hall

3/22/1965 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Lou Thesz beat Pat O’Connor
Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Rocky Smith beat Alex Perez

3/23/1965 Louisville KY
Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine
Bobby Managoff beat The Mongol
Prince Pullins beat Dennis Hall
Bob Kelly beat Roy Fryman

3/26/1965 Detroit MI
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick The Bruiser beat Pat O'Connor
Guy Mitchell beat Black Bart
Tom Pervolis beat The Mongol DQ
Nicoli Volkoff beat Bobby Managoff
Angelo Poffo beat Prince Pullins

3/27/1965 Chicago IL
Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak beat Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine
Pat O'Connor beat Angelo Poffo DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Matt Schmeling
Nicoli Volkoff beat Tom Prevolous
The Mongol beat Dennis Hall
Cora Combs beat Sara Lee
Bob Ellis vs Jack Wilson

3/30/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Jim Grabmire
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Rocky Montero & Roger Kirby
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Prince Pullins & Rocky Montero
Angelo Poffo beat Dennis Hall
Guy Mitchell draw Prince Pullins

4/3/1965 St Louis MO TV
Bobby Hercules Graham draw Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Ron Reed
Lorenzo Parente beat Bill Brown

4/5/1965 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mario Milano
Karl Von Brauner won Battle Royal
Jackie Fargo beat Saul Weingeroff
Rocky Smith beat Gene Dundee
Pat O'Connor beat Kurt Von Brauner
Ronnie Etchison beat Tony Nero

4/6/1965 Louisville KY
Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine
Pee Wee James vs Lord Littlebrook
Rocky Montero vs Prince Pullins

4/9/1965 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Taro Miyaki
Lou Thesz beat Dick the Bruiser COR
John Paul Henning Pat O’Connor & Bob Ellis beat Fritz Von Erich Hans Schmidt & Gene Kiniski
Johnny Valentine beat Bobby Hercules Graham
Betty Nicoli beat Barbara Galento
Lorenzo Parente draw Joe Blanchard
Dory Funk Sr beat Dutch Savage

4/10/1965 Indianapolis IN
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Wilbur Snyder & Pat O'Connor
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Valentine COR
Bob Ellis beat Black Bart
Joe Blanchard beat Angelo Poffo
Tiny Tornado beat Lord Littlebrook
Rocky Montero draw Prince Pullins

4/12/1965 Memphis TN
Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner DQ
Rocky Smith draw Mario Milano
Jackie Fargo beat Saul Weingeroff
Ronnie Etchison beat Bobby Graham

4/19/1965 Delphos OH
Dick the Bruiser vs Johnny Valentine
Wilbur Snyder vs Gene Kiniski
Cora Combs vs Kathy O'Brien
Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Volkoff vs Roger Dolly & Dennis Dolly

4/20/1965 Louisville KY
Johnny Valentine beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat Angelo Poffo & Nicoli Volkoff
Guy Mitchell draw Rocky Montero

4/23/1965 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder draw Pat O’Connor
Johnny Valentine & Fritz Von Erich beat Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski
John Paul Henning beat Bob Geigel DQ
Bobby Hercules Graham beat Joe Blanchard
Joe Tangaro beat Danny Plechas
Lorenzo Parente beat Roger Kirby

4/24/1965 Detroit MI
Gene Kiniski NC Wilbur Snyder
Dick The Bruiser beat Moose Cholak
Joe Blanchard & Pat O’Connor beat Larry Hennig & Nicoli Volkoff
The Crusher draw Rocky Montero
Tom Pervolis draw Prince Pullins
Fee Fee LaRue beat JoAnn Brewer

4/27/65 Memphis TN
Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner dq
Rocky Smith draw Mario Milano
Jackie Fargo beat Saul Weingeroff
Ronnie Etchison beat Bobby Graham

4/30/1965 Indianapolis IN
Dick The Bruiser Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis beat Karl Von Brauner Kurt Von Brauner & Johnny Valentine
Gene Kiniski beat Lester Welch
Angelo Poffo beat Rocky Montero
Moose Cholak beat Guy Mitchell
Prince Pullins beat Nicoli Volkoff
Cora Combs beat Jean Antone

5/1/1965 Chicago IL
Johnny Valentine beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak DDQ Pat O'Connor & Bobby Managoff
Angelo Poffo beat Prince Pullins
Gene Kiniski beat Rocky Montero
Nicoli Volkoff beat Guy Mitchell
Black Bart beat Tom Prevolous

5/4/1965 Louisville KY
Gene Kiniski & Johnny Valentine NC Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder
Roger Kirby beat Nicoli Volkoff
Angelo Poffo beat Dennis Hall

5/8/1965 Detroit MI
Pat O’Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski
Angelo Poffo beat Joe Tangero
Moose Cholak beat Black Bart
Nicoli Volkoff beat Guy Mitchell
Dennis Hall draw Tom Pervolis
Prince Pullins beat Roger Kirby

5/11/1965 Louisville KY
Gene Kiniski vs Wilbur Snyder
Doug Kinslow vs Prince Pullins
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

5/12/1965 San Antonio TX
Wilbur Snyder draw Chris Tolos
Dick the Bruiser beat Rito Romero
Killer Karl Kox DDQ Ciclon Negro
Johnny Valentine beat Silento Rodriguez
Ernie Ladd beat Swede Karlson DQ
Billy White Wolf beat Tony Borne
Alvaro Velasco beat Jack Dalton

5/14/1965 St Louis MO
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Geigel & Bobby Hercules Graham
Dick the Bruiser beat Ronnie Etchison
Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich
Johnny Valentine beat Hans Schmidt
Pat O’Connor beat Lorenzo Parente
Rita Cortez beat Barbara Galento
Kit Fox beat Roger Kirby

5/15/1965 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Valentine & Gene Kiniski DCOR Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis
Angelo Poffo beat Joe Brunetti
Bobby Managoff beat Black Bart
Nicoli Volkoff beat Roger Kirby
Guy Mitchell draw Prince Pullins

5/18/1965 Louisville KY
Dick the Bruiser & Johnny Valentine vs Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder
Prince Pullins vs Nicoli Volkoff
Moose Cholak vs Guy Mitchell

5/19/1965 Fort Wayne IN
Angelo Poffo NC Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Valentine
Moose Cholak beat Guy Mitchell
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby

5/21/1965 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo beat Pat O’Connor & Wilbur Snyder
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Moose Cholak NC Bobby Managoff
Prince Pullins beat Bill Frazier
Tom Pervolis beat Guy Mitchell DQ

5/22/1965 Detroit MI
Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo beat Pat O’Connor & Wilbur Snyder
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Moose Cholak NC Bobby Managoff
Prince Pullins beat Bill Frazier
Tom Pervolis beat Guy Mitchell DQ

5/24/1965 Knoxville TN
Ron Etchison Mickey Sharpe & Wilbur Snyder beat Karl von Brauner Kurt von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff
Chris Belkas draw Joaquin Correa
Len Rossi beat Gordo Chihuahua

5/27/1965 Knoxville TN
Karl von Brauner Kurt von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff vs Ron Etchison Mickey Sharpe & Wilbur Snyder
Chris Belkas vs Lon Galloway
Frank Torrez vs Joaquin Corea

5/29/1965 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Valentine
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
Pat O'Connor beat Rocky Montero
Angelo Poffo beat Joe Blanchard
Bobby Managoff beat Guy Mitchell
Prince Pullins beat Roger Kirby

6/3/1965 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Pampero Firpo
The Crusher Verne Gagne & Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig Chris Markoff & Harley Race
Bill Melby draw Johnny Valentine
Mighty Igor Vodik beat The Mongol

6/4/1965 Indianapolis IN
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff
Gene Kiniski beat Dennis Dolly
Angelo Poffo beat Guy Mitchell
Prince Pullins draw Roger Dolly
Gene Kiniski beat Jim Eskew

6/6/1965 Knoxville TN
The Medics beat Wilbur Snyder & Les Welch
Lou Thesz beat Dick the Bruiser
Jackie Fargo beat Apache Pete
Danny Hodge beat Herb Larson
Mike Clancy beat Gordo Chihuahua

6/11/1965 Indianapolis IN
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Man Mountain Bruce
Angelo Poffo beat Prince Pullins
Moose Cholak beat Dennis Hall
Guy Mitchell beat Francisco Rios

6/12/1965 San Antonio TX
Gene Kiniski draw Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser NC Fritz von Erich
Gene Kiniski beat Reggie Parks
Argentina Apollo & Rito Romero draw Frank Shields & Johnny Valentine
Indio Peon beat Abdul Krim
Chris Tolos beat Tonina
Benny Matta beat Tommy O’Brien
Joe Blanchard beat Tim Tyler
Alvaro Velasco beat Otto Schotts

6/17/1965 Centralia IL
Wilbur Snyder vs Taro Miyaki
Betty Niccoli & Jean Antone vs Kay Noble & Jessica Rogers
Joe Tangaro vs Bobby Hercules Graham
Ronnie Etchison vs Danny Plechas

6/18/1965 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Lou Thesz beat Gene Kiniski DQ
Jean Antone & Rita Cortez beat Kay Noble & Jessica Rogers
Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr beat Bobby Hercules Graham & Dick the Bruiser
Joe Tangaro draw Taro Miyaki
Ronnie Etchison beat Danny Plechas

6/25/1965 Indianapolis IN
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff NC Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Gene Kiniski beat Guy Mitchell
Dennis Dolly beat Jim Eskew
Gene Kiniski beat Tom Jones
Angelo Poffo beat Rocky Montero
Bobby Managoff beat Roger Dolly

6/26/1965 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Pampero Firpo DQ
Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon COR
The Crusher beat Chris Markoff
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Harley Race
Larry Hennig beat Ivan Kalmikoff
Gene Anderson draw Rene Goulet

7/6/1965 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak
Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Valentine
The Assassins beat Bob Managoff & Roger Dolly (Roger Kirby)

7/7/1965 Davenport IA
Pampero Firpo NC Wilbur Snyder
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat The Crusher & Verne Gagne DQ
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Haru Sasaki
Chris Markoff beat Ivan Kalmikoff

7/9/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Rocky Montero
Dick the Bruiser beat Tom Jones
Dick the Bruiser beat Dennis Dolly
The Assassins beat Dennis Dolly & Roger Dolly
Johnny Valentine beat Jim Eskew
Gene Kiniski beat Prince Pullins
The Assassins beat Jim Eskew & Rocky Montero

7/13/1965 Nashville TN
Lou Thesz DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Mike Clancy & Frankie Cain beat Tojo Yamamoto & Mitsu Hirai
Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano draw The Medics

7/14/1965 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder & Joe Tangaro beat Bob Geigel & Taro Miyaki
Cora Combs beat Kathy O’Brien
Ronnie Etchison beat Dutch Savage
Fritz Von Erich draw Pat O'Connor

7/17/1965 Indianapolis IN
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser DCOR Lou Thesz
Masked Assassins (Guy Mitchell & Joe Tomasso) beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Moose Cholak beat Prince Pullins
Angelo Poffo draw Bobby Managoff
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

7/23/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Kace
Dick The Bruiser beat Gene Kiniski
The Assassins beat Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Johnny Valentine beat Bill Nixon
Johnny Valentine beat Bill Frazier
The Assassins beat Tom Jones & Bill Nixon
The Assassins beat Jim Eskew & Tom Jones

7/24/1965 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Taro Miyaki
Johnny Valentine & Dory Funk Jr beat Dutch Savage & Dick the Bruiser
Cora Combs beat Jessica Rogers
Fritz Von Erich beat Angelo Poffo
Jerry Miller drew Johnny Kace

8/6/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Dennis Dolly
Dick The Bruiser beat Roger Dolly
The Assassins beat Bobby Managoff & Wilbur Snyder COR
The Assassins beat Bill Nixon & Prince Pullins
Gene Kiniski beat Bill Nixon
Gene Kiniski beat Bill Frazier
Angelo Poffo drew Dennis Dolly

8/7/1965 Muncie IN
Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat The Assassins DQ
Gene Kiniski beat Bobby Managoff
Angelo Poffo beat Roger Kirby

8/10/1965 Louisville KY
Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine beat Dick the Bruiser & Gene Kiniski

8/13/1965 Indianapolis IN
The Assassins beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff
The Assassins beat Dennis Dolly & Bill Frazier
Johnny Valentine beat Prince Pullins
Moose Cholak beat Jim Eskew
Roger Dolly beat Tom Jones
Gene Kiniski beat Tom Jones
Angelo Poffo beat Dennis Dolly
Cowboy Cassidy beat Irish Jackie

8/14/1965 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Al Costello
Kinji Shibuya beat Jack Lanza
Ray Stevens beat Bearcat Wright COR
The Assassins beat Eric Froelich & Luis Martinez
Don Manoukian beat Alex Medina
Pepper Gomez beat Chuck Karbo
Mitsu Arakawa beat Chief White Eagle

8/17/1965 Connersville IN
Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff vs The Assassins
Roger Kirby vs Tom Jones

8/20/1965 St Louis MO
Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder DQ
Dory Funk Jr beat Dick the Bruiser
John Paul Henning draw Gene Kiniski
Ronnie Etchison & Pat O’Connor beat Mongolian Stomper & Hans Schmidt
Bob Geigel draw Angelo Poffo
Guy Mitchell beat Joe Tomasso

8/21/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Hans Schmidt
Gene Kiniski beat Dick the Bruiser COR lost WWA Title
Johnny Valentine DCOR Bobo Brazil
The Assassins beat Roger Dolly & Dennis Dolly
Pee Wee Lopez beat Little Boy Blue
Moose Cholak beat Angelo Poffo
Cora Combs beat Kathy O'Brien

8/24/1965 Louisville KY
The Assassins beat Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine
Roger Dolly beat Butcher Boy Billy Frazier
Cora Combs & Little Boy Blue beat Kathy O'Brian & Pee Wee Lopez

9/10/1965 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich
Dory Funk Jr John Paul Henning & Pat O’Connor beat Bob Geigel Mongolian Stomper & Dick the Bruiser
Bette Boucher beat Dorothy Carter
Corsica Joe draw Angelo Poffo
Jim Wehba beat Danny Dusek
Lorenzo Parente beat Hans Jim Grabmire

9/11/1965 Indianapolis IN
The Assassins beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick The Bruiser
Bobby Managoff DDQ Moose Cholak
Angelo Poffo beat Roger Dolly
Lorenzo Parente draw Bill Frazier

9/15/1965 Honolulu HI
Wilbur Snyder beat Juan Sebastian
Curtis Iaukea beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
Bearcat Wright & Luther Lindsay beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens DQ
Ripper Collins beat Johnny Kostas
Pepper Martin draw Mr Fujiwara

9/18/1965 San Francisco CA
Kinji Shibuya beat Wilbur Snyder
Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens beat The Assassins
Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez beat Don Manoukian & Stan Neilson
Luis Hernandez beat Juan Sebastian
Mitsu Arakawa beat George Drake
Eric Froelich beat The Spoiler

9/24/1965 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Mongolian Stomper
Dick the Bruiser beat Angelo Poffo & Pat O’Connor
Gene Kiniski beat John Paul Henning
Fritz Von Erich beat Johnny Powers
Dory Funk Jr & Joe Tangaro beat Sheik & Moose Cholak
Danny Plechas beat Guy Mitchell

9/25/1965 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Danny Plechas
Dick the Bruiser beat Thor Hagen
Johnny Powers beat Corsica Joe
Dory Funk Jr beat Bob Raider
Cowboy Bob Ellis drew Moose Cholak

10/2/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak
Gene Kiniski beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
The Assassins beat Bobo Brazil & Joe Brunetti
Igor Volkoff beat Prince Pullins
Bobby Managoff draw Angelo Poffo
Jean Lane beat Rita Crawford

10/5/1965 Nashville TN
Tony Baillargeon & Wilbur Snyder beat Kurt Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner DQ
Lou Thesz draw Dick The Bruiser
Rita Cortez beat Sherrie Lee
Tojo Yamamoto & Tor Kamata beat Chief Little Bear & Gus Kulas

10/7/1965 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Larry Hennig
Chris Markoff beat Eddie Sharkey
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Lorenzo Parente
Tim Woods beat Ivan Kalmikoff

10/12/1965 Nashville TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Alex Perez DQ
Lou Thesz beat Dick The Bruiser COR
Tojo Yamamoto & Tor Kamata beat Len Rossi & Jackie Fargo
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat the Medics
Tony Baillargeon beat Danny Dusek

10/16/1965 Indianapolis IN
The Assassins beat Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine
Angelo Poffo beat Prince Pullins
Moose Cholak beat Bobby Managoff
Igor Volkoff draw Dennis Dolly

10/19/1965 Nashville TN
Lou Thesz NC Wilbur Snyder
Len Rossi & Jackie Fargo beat Tojo Yamamoto & Tor Kamata
Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner beat The Medics
Alex Perez beat Gus Kulas
Tony Baillargeon draw Tamayo Soto

10/21/1965 Terre Haute IN
The Assassins beat Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Moose Cholak DDQ Bobby Managoff
Roger Dolly beat Bozo Brown

10/22/1965 St Louis MO
Lou Thesz beat Wilbur Snyder
Johnny Powers Dory Funk Jr & John Paul Henning beat Gene Kiniski Bobby Graham & Fritz Von Erich
Moose Cholak draw Pat O’Connor
Mongolian Stomper beat Angelo Poffo
Tiny Bell & Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Lorenzo Parente beat Roger Kirby

10/23/1965 Chicago IL
Gene Kiniski DKO Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O'Connor
The Assassins beat Dennis Dolly & Igor Volkoff
Angelo Poffo beat Roger Dolly
Moose Cholak beat Bobby Managoff
Jean Layne beat Rita Crawford

10/26/1965 Nashville TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Tor Kamata
Alex Pérez draw Johnny Apollo
Jessica Rogers beat Mae Goodner
Tony Baillargeon & Len Rossi beat Karl von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner
Tojo Yamamoto beat Jackie Fargo

10/30/1965 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Valentine draw Wilbur Snyder
Gene Kiniski beat Dick the Bruiser
The Assassins beat Bob Ellis & Joe Brunetti
Angelo Poffo beat Moose Cholak
Masked Hercules beat Dennis Dolly

11/2/1965 Sioux City IA
Verne Gagne beat Stan Pulaski DQ
Haru Sasaki & Mad Dog Vachon beat Danny Hodge & Reggie Parks
Jack Pesek draw Billy Red Cloud
Wilbur Snyder beat Bob Morgan

11/5/1965 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Mongolian Stomper
Dick the Bruiser beat Dory Funk Sr & Dory Funk Jr DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Moose Cholak
Gene Kiniski & Bobby Hercules Graham beat Joe Tangaro & Bobby Managoff
Sonny Myers beat Corsica Joe
Angelo Poffo beat Francisco Rios

11/6/1965 Chicago IL
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Moose Cholak
The Assassins beat Bobby Managoff & Pat O’Connor
Angelo Poffo beat Bob Geigel
Huey Long beat Igor Volkoff
Angelo Poffo draw Bob Graham
Sheik vs Prince Pullins

11/9/1965 Louisville KY
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
The Assassins beat Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo
Johnny Long beat Bobby Managoff

11/11/1965 Indianapolis IN
The Assassins beat Wilbur Snyder & Angelo Poffo
Gene Kiniski beat Bob Ellis DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Frank Brown
Sweet Daddy Long beat Tom Jones

11/13/1965 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Freddy Baron
Kinji Shibuya beat Bobo Brazil COR
Pepper Gomez & Luis Martinez beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens DQ
Dominic DeNucci beat Don Manoukian
The Kentuckians beat Pedro Godoy & The Spoiler
Jim Hady beat Buddy Austin
Johnny Kace beat Luis Hernandez

11/17/1965 Honolulu HI
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan
Killer Kowalski beat Czaya Nandor
Neff Maiava beat Ripper Collins
Luther Lindsay beat The Bandit
Joe Scarpa beat Mr Fujiwara

11/24/1965 Honolulu HI
Wilbur Snyder NC King Ripper Collins
Killer Kowalski beat Bearcat Wright
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Pepper Gomez & Dom DeNucci
Joe Scarpa beat The bandit
Luther Lindsay beat The Alaskan
Mr Fuji draw Czaya Nandor

11/25/1965 Indianapolis IN
Johnny Valentine beat Wilbur Snyder
Bobo Brazil beat Gene Kiniski
The Assassins beat Bobby Managoff & Moose Cholak
Cora Combs & Jean Lane beat Rita Crawford & Kathy O'Brien
Masked Hercules beat Tom Jones
Sweet Daddy Long beat Dennis Dolly

11/26/1965 Terre Haute IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak
The Assassins beat Tom Jones & Prince Pullins
Huey Long beat Jim Eskew

11/29/1965 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Kanji Inoki
Prince Pullins beat Alex Perez
Tojo Yamamoto draw Billy Wicks
Tony Baillargeon & Len Rossi beat Corsica Joe & Treach Phillips

11/30/1965 Louisville KY
The Assassins NC Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Johnny Long beat Dennis Hall
Tom Jones beat Bozo Brown

11/30/1965 Nashville TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Masked Destroyer Joe Vargo
Tojo Yamamoto & Alex Perez beat Jackie Fargo & Prince Pullins
Bonita White Dove & Darling Dagmar beat Judy Grable & Diamond Lil
Kanji Inoki beat Tony Baillargeon
Len Rossi beat Tor Kamata

12/7/1965 Louisville KY
The Assassins NC Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder

12/10/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder Moose Cholak & Angelo Poffo beat The Assassins & Gene Kiniski
Bobby Managoff beat Sweet Daddy Long DQ
Dennis Dolly beat Bozo Brown
Igor Volkoff beat Tom Jones

12/11/1965 Chicago IL
The Assassins draw Pat O’Connor & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser NC Gene Kiniski
Moose Cholak draw Angelo Poffo
Prince Pullins beat Igor Volkoff
Dennis Hall beat Huey Long
Rita Crawford & Kathy O’Brien beat Cora Combs & Jean Lane

12/16/1965 Fort Wayne IN
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
The Assassins beat Dick The Bruiser & Bobby Managoff
Cora Combs beat Kathy O’Brien
Moose Cholak beat Angelo Poffo
Huey Long beat Prince Pullins

12/17/1965 Terre Haute IN
Gene Kiniski vs Wilbur Snyder
The Assassins vs Dick The Bruiser & Bobby Managoff
Cora Combs vs Kathy O’Brien

12/20/1965 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Alex Perez
Dick The Bruiser draw Tojo Yamamoto
Kanji Inoki & Hiro Matsuda beat Len Rossi & Billy Wicks
Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner beat Treach Phillips & Gus Kalas

12/21/1965 Nashville TN
Kanji Inoki Hiro Matsuda Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto beat Johnny Apollo Corsica Joe Len Rossi & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser & Danny Dusek beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner DQ
The Ox beat Tomayo Soto

12/25/1965 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Moose Cholak beat The Assassins
Dick the Bruiser beat Gene Kiniski won WWA title
Johnny Valentine beat Bobo Brazil DQ
Angelo Poffo draw Sweet Daddy Long
Ray Gordon beat Masked Hercules
Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid

12/27/1965 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Mad Dog Vachon
Verne Gagne & Mighty Igor Vodik beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Chris Markoff
Professor Steve Druk beat Ivan Kalmikoff

12/29/1965 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Huey Long
Dick The Bruiser beat Gene Kiniski
The Assassins beat Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff
Huey Long beat Bozo Brown
Prince Pullins beat Tom Jones

Last edited on Wed Oct 23rd, 2019 09:44 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 09:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
299th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/5/1966 Denver CO
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Mighty Igor Vodik & Wilbur Snyder
The Crusher beat Chris Markoff
Bill Melby beat Eddie Sharkey
Moose Cholak draw Ivan Kalmikoff

1/7/1966 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak
Johnny Powers & Bobby Managoff beat Hercules Graham & Dick the Bruiser
Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz
Fritz Von Erich beat Ray Gordon & Cowboy Bob Ellis
Bulldog Lee Henning draw Joe Tangaro
Angelo Poffo beat Johnny Long

1/8/1966 Chicago IL
Johnny Valentine NC Wilbur Snyder
Gene Kiniski beat Dick the Bruiser
Verne Gagne beat Chris Markoff
The Assassins beat Dennis Hall & Huey Long
The Crusher beat Prince Pullins
Jose Betancourt beat Boris Volkoff

1/13/1966 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder & Moose Cholak DDQ the Assassins
Gene Kiniski beat Dick the Bruiser COR
Pancho Lopez beat Sky Low Low
Bobby Managoff beat Huey Long

1/14/1966 New Castle IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Gene Kiniski
The Assassins vs Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
Dennis hall vs Huey Long

1/15/1966 Indianapolis IN
Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder beat Fritz Von Erich & Gene Kiniski DQ
Dick The Bruiser DCOR Johnny Valentine
Mad Dog Vachon beat Angelo Poffo
Assassin I beat Johnny Kace
Assassin II beat Prince Pullins
Jose Betancourt beat Sweet Daddy Long

1/18/1966 Louisville KY
The Assassins beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Doug Kinslow beat Frank Hickey
Dennis Hall beat Igor Volkoff
Sweet Daddy Long beat Prince Pullins

1/19/1966 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder vs Mad Dog Vachon
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Verne Gagne & Mighty Igor Vodik
Danny Hodge vs Bill Melby
Dory Funk Sr vs Treach Phillips

1/21/1966 Terre Haute IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Assassin II DQ
Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff beat Dennis Dolly & Huey Long
Prince Pullins beat Frank Bozo Brown

1/22/1966 Chicago IL
Mad Dog Vachon beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Johnny Valentine NC Dick the Bruiser
Verne Gagne beat Moose Cholak
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Angelo Poffo & Bobby Managoff
Dale Lewis draw Guy Mitchell
Jose Betancourt beat Huey Long

1/25/1966 Louisville KY
The Assassins beat Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Huey Long
Rita Cortez beat Chi Chi Paris
Doug Kinslow beat Jim Eskew

2/1/1966 Louisville KY
The Assassins vs Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder
Ken Hollis vs Mad Dog Vachon
Angelo Poffo vs Tomayo Soto
Corsica Joe vs Prince Pullins

2/4/1966 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Alex Perez
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Dick the Bruiser & Bulldog Lee Henning
Gene Kiniski beat Cowboy Bob Ellis
Betty Niccoli beat Jean Antone
Ken Hollis beat Gus Kalas

2/5/1966 Chicago IL
Larry Hennig & Harley Race NC Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Valentine
Mad Dog Vachon beat Pat O'Connor
Moose Cholak beat Guy Mitchell
Bobby Managoff beat Prince Pullins
Jose Betancourt beat Steve Stanlee

2/8/1966 Fort Wayne IN
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff beat Angelo Poffo & Bobby Managoff
Lucille DuPree beat Mary Jane Mull
Prince Pullins beat Johnny Kace

2/12/1966 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Tor Kamata
Dick the Bruiser beat Gus Kalas
Fritz Von Erich beat Duane Peale
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Danny Dusek & Joe Tomasso

2/16/1966 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race
Mighty Igor Vodik won battle royal including Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat Larry Hennig
The Crusher beat Moose Cholak
Danny Hodge draw Chris Markoff
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Mitsu Arakawa
Chris Tolos beat George Drake

2/17/1966 Fort Wayne IN
Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder
The Assassins beat Dick The Bruiser & Moose Cholak
Nicoli Volkoff beat Prince Pullins
Steve Stanlee draw Dennis Dolly

2/18/1966 St Louis MO
Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Moose Cholak
Dick the Bruiser Danny Plechas & Bulldog Lee Henning beat Dory Funk Sr Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk DQ
Bobby Managoff beat Tor Kamata
Sonny Myers beat Johnny Kace
Cowboy Bradley & Irish Jackie beat Tiny Tim & Sky Low Low
Ken Hollis beat Joe Tomasso

2/19/1966 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder NC Fritz Von Erich
Dick The Bruiser beat Johnny Valentine COR
Mad Dog Vachon beat Dennis Dolly
The Assassins beat Moose Cholak & Steve Stanlee
Angelo Poffo beat Prince Pullins
Jose Betancourt beat Igor Volkoff

2/25/1966 Racine WI
The Crusher & Angelo Poffo DDQ Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff
Moose Cholak beat Steve Stanlee
Nicoli Volkoff beat Jose Betancourt

2/26/1966 Chicago IL
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race DQ
Mad Dog Vachon beat Dick the Bruiser COR
Chris Markoff beat Guy Mitchell
Moose Cholak beat Huey Long
The Assassin beat Jose Betancourt
Santiago Acosta draw Angelo Poffo

2/28/1966 Memphis TN
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Jackie Fargo & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Medics
Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat beat Eric Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner DQ

3/1/1966 Louisville, KY
Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder beat The Assassins
Ken Hollis beat Steve Stanlee
Sato beat Jack Brisco
Prince Pullins beat Doug Kinslow

3/3/1966 Fort Wayne IN
The Assassins beat Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser DDQ Fritz Von Erich
Steve Stanlee beat Prince Pullins
Bobby Managoff beat Bozo Brown

3/5/1966 Indianapolis IN
Fritz Von Erich beat Wilbur Snyder
The Assassins beat Moose Cholak & Bobby Managoff
Angelo Poffo beat Jose Betancourt
Dennis Hall draw Steve Stanlee

3/18/1966 Indianapolis IN
The Assassins beat Wilbur Snyder & Ken Hollis
Fritz Von Erich beat Dick The Bruiser DQ
Mad Dog Vachon beat Bobby Managoff
Cora Combs beat Rita Cortez
Angelo Poffo beat Tyaka Soto
Dennis Dolly beat Corsica Jean

3/19/1966 St Paul MN
Mad Dog Vachon beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race DQ
Chris Markoff beat Mark Starr
Chris Tolos beat Eddie Sharkey
George Drake beat Guy Taylor

3/21/1966 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mario Galento
Gene Kiniski draw Lou Thesz
Karl Von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner beat Herb Welch & Lester Welch
Al Costello beat Gene Anderson

3/23/1964 Nashville TN
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Treach Phillips beat Dwayne Peale
Tojo Yamamoto & Alex Pérez beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Karl von Brauner & Eric Von Brauner beat Mario Milano & Al Costello

3/24/1966 Fort Wayne IN
The Assassins beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Gene Kiniski beat Moose Cholak
Ernie Ladd beat Steve Stanlee
Angelo Poffo beat Dennis Dolly

3/25/1966 Terre Haute IN
The Assassins NC Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Steve Stanlee beat Tom Jones
Dennis Dolly beat Bozo Brown

3/26/1966 Chicago IL
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat the Assassins
Mad Dog Vachon beat Dick the Bruiser DQ lost WWA Title
Johnny Valentine beat Bobby Managoff
Pat O'Connor beat Angelo Poffo
Cora Combs beat Kathy O'Brien
Ernie Ladd beat Lee Henning
Santiago Acosta beat Steve Stanlee

3/31/1966 Himeji Japan
Wilbur Snyder & Donn Lewin beat Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda
Iwakichi Hirano draw Kiyomasa Kusatsu
Gantetsu Matsuoka beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Mr Suzuki beat Akihisa Takachiho
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Michiaki Yoshimura draw Pedro Morales
Mr Moto beat Armand Hussein DQ
Lonnie Mayne DCOR Mitsu Hirai
Kim Il beat Jim Grabmire
Billy Two Rivers beat Kumagoro Okuma

4/1/1966 Osaka JPN
Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Shohei Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
Kim Ill beat Lonnie Mayne COR
Donn Lewin beat Mr Moto
Jim Grabmire beat Raizo Kojika
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kangaroo Kennedy DCOR Mitsu Hirai
Billy Two Rivers draw Yoshinosato
Matsuoka beat Hirano
Kantaro Hoshino beat Takachiho

4/2/1966 Osaka JPN
Wilbur Snyder draw Shohei Giant Baba
Pedro Morales draw Kim Ill
Donn Lewin beat Mitsu Hirai
Jim Grabmire beat Kumagoro Okuma
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Umanosuke Ueda
Yoshinosato beat Lonnie Mayne DQ
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Arman Hussian
Billy Two Rivers DCOR Mr Moto
Kantaro Hoshino beat Matti Suzuki
Matsuoka beat Kusatsu

4/3/1966 Okayama JPN
Wilbur Snyder beat Umanosuke Ueda
Giant Baba Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshinosato beat Jim Grabmire Arman Hussian & Lonnie Mayne
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Kantaro Hoshino
Mitsu Hirai draw Billy Two Rivers
Pedro Morales beat Mr Moto
Kim Ill DCOR Donn Lewin
Okuma draw Yamamoto
Matti Suzuki beat Nagasawa
Sugiyama draw Takachiho

4/4/1966 Hiroshina JPN
Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Billy Two Rivers & Wilbur Snyder
Shohei Giant Baba beat Lonnie Mayne
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Raizo Kojika
Arman Hussian beat Mitsu Hirai
Mr Moto draw Donn Lewin
Pedro Morales beat Umanusuke Ueda
Yoshinosato beat Jim Grabmire

4/6/1966 Fukuoka JPN
Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder beat Shohei Giant Baba & Mr Moto
Jim Grabmire beat Mitsu Hirai
Arman Hussian beat Hideyuki Nagasawa
Lonnie Mayne beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kim Ill beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Billy Two Rivers
Pedro Morales beat Yoshimura

4/7/1966 Saga JPN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Hirai
Shohei Giant Baba Kim Ill & Umanosuke Ueda beat Lonnie Mayne Pedro Morales & Billy Two Rivers
Yoshinosato beat Donn Lewin DQ
Arman Hussian beat Mr Moto
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Jim Grabmire beat Okuma

4/8/1966 Nagasaki JPN
Shohei Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Lonnie Mayne beat Great Kojika
Pedro Morales beat Mitsu Hirai
Mr Moto beat Kangaroo Kennedy COR
Kim Ill beat Jim Grabmire
Yoshinosato beat Billy Two Rivers

4/9/1966 Kumamoto JPN
Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Kim Ill & Yoshinosato
Shohei Giant Baba beat Jim Grabmire
Billy Two Rivers beat Umanosuke Ueda
Kangaroo Kennedy DCOR Mitsu Hirai
Mr Moto draw Lonnie Mayne
Arman Hussian beat Kotetsu Yamamoto

4/12/1966 Kagoshima JPN
Shohei Giant Baba Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Pedro Morales Lonnie Mayne & Wilbur Snyder
Arman Hussian DCOR Yoshinosato
Billy Two Rivers beat Mr Moto DQ
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Mitsu Hirai beat Jim Grabmire
Donn Lewin beat Yamamoto

4/15/1966 Oita JPN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mr Moto
Shohei Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales
Yoshinosato beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Kim Ill draw Donn Lewin
Arman Hussian beat Mitsu Hirai COR
Jim Grabmire beat Nagasawa
Umanusuke Ueda beat Billy Two Rivers

4/16/1966 Kitakyushu JPN
Wilbur Snyder beat Yoshinosato
Shohei Giant Baba & Kim Ill beat Arman Hussian & Pedro Morales
Mitsu Hirai beat Billy Two Rivers
Michiaki Yoshimura DCOR Lonnie Mayne
Donn Lewin beat Umanusuke Ueda
Mr Moto beat Jim Grabmire
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Kantaro Hoshino

4/17/1966 Iwakuni JPN
Arman Hussian Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder beat Shohei Giant Baba Yoshinosato & Mitsu Hirai
Pedro Morales beat Umanosuke Ueda
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Billy Two Rivers
Kim Ill beat Lonnie Mayne DQ
Kangaroo Kennedy DCOR Mr Moto
Jim Grabmire beat Kumagoro Okuma
Yamamoto beat Takachiho
Kantaro Hoshino beat Kojika
Kazuo Homma draw Hayashi

4/18/1966 Yamaguchi JPN
Giant Baba Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Donn Lewin Lonnie Mayne & Wilbur Snyder
Pedro Morales draw Yoshinosato
Arman Hussian beat Mr. Moto
Kim Ill beat Billy Two Rivers COR
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Raizo Kojika
Matti Suzuki beat Hirano

4/20/1966 Fukuyama JPN
Kim Ill Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshinosato beat Arman Hussian Lonnie Mayne & Wilbur Snyder
Shohei Giant Baba beat Donn Lewin
Jim Grabmire beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Billy Two Rivers DCOR Mr Moto
Umanusuke Ueda beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Pedro Morales beat Mitsu Hirai

4/22/1966 Marugame JPN
Wilbur Snyder beat Michiaki Yoshimura
Shohei Giant Baba Kim Ill & Yoshinosato beat Arman Hussian Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales
Billy Two Rivers beat Nagasawa
Jim Grabmire beat Umanosuke Ueda
Donn Lewin beat Mr Moto DQ
Mitsu Hirai beat Kangaroo Kennedy

4/24/1966 Tokushima JPN
Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder beat Shohei Giant Baba & Umanosuke Ueda
Yoshinosato beat Billy Two Rivers
Jim Grabmire beat Kantaro Hoshino
Mr Moto beat Arman Hussian
Kim Ill DCOR Lonnie Mayne
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kangaroo Kennedy

4/25/1966 Matsuyama JPN
Shohei Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne & Wilbur Snyder
Donn Lewin beat Umanosuke Ueda
Mr Moto beat Jim Grabmire
Kangaroo Kennedy beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
Mitsu Hirai beat Billy Two Rivers
Yoshinsato DCOR Arman Hussian
Pedro Morales draw Kim Ill
Matsuoka beat Takachiho
Kusatsu draw Hirano

4/27/1966 Fuse JPN
Shohei Giant Baba & Michaiki Yoshimura draw Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder
Kim Ill beat Billy Two Rivers
Yoshinosato beat Donn Lewin
Lonnie Mayne DCOR Mitsu Hirai
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Mr. Moto beat Kangaroo Kennedy DQ
Otsubo beat Matti Suzuki
Kantaro Hoshino beat Yamamoto
Matsuoka beat Hayashi

4/28/1966 Nishinomiya JPN
Kim Ill Mitsu Hirai & Yoshinosato beat Jim Grabmire Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder
Shohei Giant Baba beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Billy Two Rivers beat Kumagoro Okuma
Arman Hussian beat Mr Moto DQ
Lonnie Mayne beat Kotetsu Yamamota
Pedro Morales beat Umanosuke Ueda

4/29/1966 Otsu JPN
Lonnie Mayne Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Shohei Giant Baba Yoshinosato & Mitsu Hirai
Kim Ill beat Arman Hussian
Mr Moto beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Jim Grabmire beat Nagasawa
Billy Two Rivers beat Umanosuke Ueda
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Donn Lewin

4/30/1966 Nagoya JPN
Shohei Giant Baba Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Hirai DCOR Kangaroo Kennedy
Billy Two Rivers DCOR Mr Moto
Arman Hussian beat Kantaro Hoshino
Pedro Morales beat Yoshinosato
Umanusuke Ueda beat Jim Grabmire

5/1/1966 Toyama JPN
Shohei Giant Baba & Yoshinsato beat Arman Hussian & Wilbur Snyder
Lonnie Mayne beat Umanusuke Ueda
Yamamoto beat Jim Grabmire
Billy Two Rivers beat Kojika
Mr Moto beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Kim Ill beat Donn Lewin
Pedro Morales DCOR Michiaki Yoshimura

5/2/1966 Fukui JPN
Lonnie Mayne Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Kim Ill Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura
Shohei Giant Baba beat Billy Two Rivers
Kantaro Hoshino beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Arman Hussian beat Mr Moto DQ
Jim Grabmire beat Kumagoro Okuma
Yoshinosato beat Donn Lewin

5/3/1966 Hamamatsu JPN
Donn Lewin Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Shohei Giant Baba Yoshinosato & Umanosuke Ueda
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Lonnie Mayne beat Mr Moto
Kim Ill beat Billy Two Rivers
Jim Grabmire beat Takachiho
Arman Hussian beat Kotetsu Yamamoto

5/4/1966 Shizuoka JPN
Shohei Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Lonnie Mayne & Wilbur Snyder
Kim Ill beat Donn Lewin
Pedro Morales beat Mr Moto
Yoshinosato beat Jim Grabmire
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Raizo Kojika beat Kangaroo Kennedy DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Nagasawa

5/6/1966 Ashikaga JPN
Kim Ill Mr Moto & Yoshinosato beat Lonnie Mayne Billy Two Rivers & Wilbur Snyder
Shohei Giant Baba beat Pedro Morales COR
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Arman Hussian
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Jim Grabmire beat Kantaro Hoshino
Donn Lewin DCOR Mitsu Hirai

5/8/1966 Matsumoto JPN
Shohei Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura beat Billy Two Rivers & Wilbur Snyder
Umanosuke Ueda beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Yoshinsato beat Lonnie Mayne
Donn Lewin DCOR Mr Moto
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Jim Grabmire
Pedro Morales draw Kim Ill

5/9/1966 Kofu JPN
Lonnie Mayne Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder beat Kim Ill Umanosuke Ueda & Michiaki Yoshimura
Shohei Giant Baba beat Arman Hussian
Billy Two Rivers beat Mr Moto
Mitsu Hirai beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Donn Lewin DCOR Yoshinosato
Jim Grabmire beat Okuma

5/10/1966 Ueda JPN
Giant Baba Kim Ill & Michiaki Yoshimura DCOR Lonnie Mayne Pedro Morales & Wilbur Snyder
Billy Two Rivers beat Raizo Kojika
Mr Moto beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Arman Hussian beat Umanosuke Ueda
Yamamoto beat Otsubo
Matsuoka beat Masatake Kusatsu

5/11/1966 Maebashi JPN
Wilbur Snyder beat Kim Ill COR
Shohei Giant Baba & Yoshinosato beat Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales
Michiaki Yoshimura beat Jim Grabmire
Kotetsu Yamamoto beat Kangaroo Kennedy
Umanusuke Ueda beat Billy Two Rivers
Arman Hussian beat Mitsu Hirai
Donn Lewin beat Mr Moto DQ

5/13/1966 Tokyo JPN
Shohei Giant Baba beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Lonnie Mayne & Pedro Morales draw Yoshinosato & Michiaki Yoshimura
Kim Ill beat Donn Lewin
Billy Two Rivers beat Raizo Kojika
Umanosuke Ueda beat Jim Grabmire DQ
Arman Hussian beat Yamamoto
Mitsu Hirai beat Kangaroo Kennedy

5/21/1966 Chicago IL
The Assassins beat Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Mad Dog Vachon
Chris Tolos beat the Crusher DQ
The Destroyer draw Pat O'Connor
Sharon Lass beat Kathy O'Brien
Luis Martinez beat Dirty Dick Morgan

5/27/1966 Milwaukee MN
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
The Crusher beat Chris Markoff
Ernie Ladd beat Moose Cholak
The Alaskan beat Reggie Parks
Reggie Parks beat Guy Taylor

6/4/1966 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
The Alaskan beat Billy Red Cloud
Chris Markoff beat Johnny Zenda
Eddie Sharkey won battle royal

6/10/1966 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Wilbur Snyder
Eddie Sharkey draw Larry Heiniemi
Larry Hennig beat Chris Markoff
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat The Alaskan & The Big K
Billy Red Cloud beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ

6/11/1966 Indianapolis IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat The Assassins won the WWA Tag Team Title
The Destroyer beat Luis Martinez
Bobby Managoff beat Bobby Hyer
Prince Pullins draw Dennis Dolly

6/17/1966 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Guy Mitchell
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat The Alaskan & Mad Dog Vachon
Verne Gagne beat Angelo Poffo
Ernie Ladd beat Chris Markoff
Moose Cholak beat Luis Martinez

6/24/1966 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder draw Mad Dog Vachon
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher NC The Assassins
Chris Markoff beat Doug Gilbert
Ernie Ladd beat the Alaskan
The Destroyer beat Prince Pullins
Luis Martinez beat Ivan Volkoff

6/25/1966 Indianapolis IN
The Assassins beat Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder lost the WWA tag team title
The Destroyer beat Bobby Managoff
Luis Martinez beat Angelo Poffo
Prince Pullins beat Bobby Hyer

6/28/1966 Davenport IA
Wilbur Snyder beat Big K DQ
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Mad Dog Vachon & the Alaskan
Billy Red Cloud beat Chris Markoff
Eddie Sharkey draw Doug Gilbert

7/7/1966 Davenport IA
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Dick The Bruiser & Crusher beat The Alaskan & Big K
Mad Dog Vachon beat Billy Red Cloud
Doug Gilbert beat Steve Druk

7/9/1966 Indianapolis IN
The Assassins DDQ Luis Martinez & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat the Destroyer COR
Gene Kiniski beat Ernie Ladd
Moose Cholak beat Prince Pullins
Johnny Kace beat Dennis Hall
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

7/16/1966 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert beat Moose Cholak & Chris Markoff
Mad Dog Vachon beat Dick The Bruiser DQ
The Crusher beat The Alaskan
Ernie Ladd beat Johnny Kace
Luis Martinez beat Jose Quintero

7/23/1966 Indianapolis IN
Luis Martinez & Wilbur Snyder beat The Assassins won the WWA Tag Team Title
Moose Cholak beat Jose Betancourt
Cora Combs beat Mae Goodner
Johnny Kace draw Prince Pullins

7/25/1966 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Mad Dog Vachon beat Ernie Ladd
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat the Assassins
Verne Gagne beat Chris Markoff
The Alaskan beat Johnny Kace
Luis Martinez draw Moose Cholak

8/1/1966 Valparaiso IN
Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez vs The Assassins
Angelo Poffo vs Bobby Managoff
Sharon Lass vs Jean Lane

8/5/1966 Chicago IL
The Alaskan & Big K beat Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne
Killer Kowalski beat Guy Mitchell
Mad Dog Vachon beat Crusher DQ
The Destroyer beat Jack Pesek
Luis Martinez beat Joe Tomasso
Doug Gilbert draw Chris Markoff

8/6/1966 Indianapolis IN
The Assassins & The Destroyer beat Wilbur Snyder Luis Martinez & Moose Cholak
Bobby Heenan beat Prince Pullins
Chris Markoff beat Les Thatcher
Johnny Kace beat Bobby Hyer

8/11/1966 Terre Haute IN
Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez vs Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
Bobby Managoff vs Moose Cholak
Cora Combs vs Sharon Lass
Prince Pullins vs Jim Eskew

8/13/1966 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Markoff
Killer Kowalski beat Doug Gilbert
Dick The Bruiser & Crusher beat The Alaskan & Big K
Billy Red Cloud beat Stan Pulaski
Eddie Sharkey draw Jack Pesek

8/19/1966 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Stan Big K Kowalski
Killer Kowalski beat Eddie Sharkey
Crusher beat Mad Dog Vachon
Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan
Billy Red Cloud draw Chris Markoff

8/20/1966 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez beat the Assassins
Dick the Bruiser draw Gene Kiniski
Bob Ellis DDQ the Destroyer
Chris Markoff beat Roger Dolly
Mitsu Arakawa beat Johnny Kace
Toni Rose beat Princess Little Cloud

8/26/1966 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak
Killer Kowalski draw Doug Gilbert
Mad Dog Vachon beat the Crusher
Verne Gagne beat the Alaskan DQ
Luis Martinez beat Chris Markoff
The Assassin beat Prince Pullins

8/27/1966 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Joe Tomasso
Killer Kowalski beat Johnny Zenda
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Steve Druk & Kenny Jay
Mad Dog Vachon beat Frankie Hester
The Alaskan draw Doug Gilbert

8/27/1966 Minneapolis MN
Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder beat Alaskan & Big K
Killer Kowalski beat Moose Cholak
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Mad Dog Vachon
Billy Red Cloud beat Joe Tomasso
Doug Gilbert draw Chris Markoff

8/29/1966 Minneapolis MN
Kenny Jay draw Wilbur Snyder
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Hester
Billy Red Cloud beat Blackjack Daniels
The Alaskan & Big K beat Chris Markoff & Johnny Zenda
Mad Dog Vachon beat Frankie Hester

9/3/1966 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder & Luis Martinez beat Assassin I & the Destroyer
Chris Markoff beat Moose Cholak
Mitsu Arakawa beat Prince Pullins
Jack Murphy beat Jose Betancourt

9/5/1966 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Jose Quintero
Killer Kowalski beat Frankie Hester
Billy Red Cloud beat Steve Stanlee
Doug Gilbert beat John Gadoski
Eddie Sharkey beat Pete Peterson
Big K beat Santiago Acosta

9/10/1966 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Kace
Killer Kowalski beat Leroy Hirsch
Mad Dog Vachon beat Johnny Zenda
The Alaskan & Big K beat Kenny Jay & Tiny Mills

9/10/1966 St Paul MN
Killer Kowalski beat Wilbur Snyder
Billy Red Cloud beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ
Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks beat Alaskan & Big K
Larry Hennig beat Chris Markoff
Eddie Sharkey draw Larry Heiniemi

9/16/1966 Milwaukee WI
Mad Dog Vachon DCOR Wilbur Snyder
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud
Chris Markoff draw Ron Reed
Dale Lewis beat Tiger Joe Tomasso
Jim Raschke beat Johnny Kace

9/17/1966 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat The Destroyer COR
Assassin #1 beat Santiago Acosta
Chris Markoff beat Prince Pullins
Mitsu Arakawa beat Luis Martinez 

9/17/1966 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Jim Wehba
Dick the Bruiser & Hercules Graham NC Johnny Valentine & Lorenzo Parente
Jack Donovan beat Dick Murdoch
Johnny Powers beat Jerry Timmons

9/18/1966 Minneapolis MN
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Kace
Killer Kowalski beat Bob Hirsch
Mad Dog Vachon beat Johnny Zenda
The Alaskan & Big K beat Kenny Jay & Tiny Mills

9/24/1966 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Timothy Geohagen
Jack Donovan draw Luis Martinez
Hercules Graham beat Angelo Poffo
The Viking draw Bobby Managoff

9/29/1966 Elkhart IN
The Assassins vs Luis Martinez & Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser vs Chris Markoff
Prince Pullins vs Mighty Igor Vodik
Mitsu Arakawa vs Dennis Hall

10/3/1966 Memphis TN
Al Costello DDQ Wilbur Snyder
Corsica Joe draw Karl von Brauner
Giant Evans & Moose Evans beat Tamayo Soto & Eric von Brauner
Kurt Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff beat Jackie Fargo
Red Roberts draw Herb Welch

10/7/1966 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Dick the Bruiser beat Hercules Graham
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Fritz Von Erich & The Crusher DQ
Pat O’Connor beat Johnny Powers
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Danny Plechas
Chris Markoff beat Luis Martinez
Angelo Poffo draw Jack Donovan

10/8/1966 Indianapolis IN
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo beat Luis Martinez & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dick the Bruiser lost the WWA Title
The Destroyer beat Assassin I Joe Tomasso
Moose Cholak beat Jose Betancourt
Igor Volkoff beat Tom Jones
Sharon Lass beat Rita Crawford

10/10/1966 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Al Costello
Karl Von Brauner won Man Battle Royal
Corsica Joe draw Jose Moto
Chuck Conley beat Saul Weingeroff
Ronnie Etchison beat Eric Von Brauner
Herb Welch beat Tamayo Soto
Tuffy Truesdale vs Wrestling alligator

10/13/1966 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Mad Dog Vachon DQ
Killer Kowalski beat Billy Red Cloud
The Alaskan beat Verne Gagne DQ
Larry Hennig draw Doug Gilbert
Reggie Parks beat George Gadaski

10/17/1966 Memphis TN
Tojo Yamamoto & Professor Ito beat Wilbur Snyder & Corsica Joe
Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff beat Jackie Fargo & Don Fargo DQ
Al Costello beat Herb Welch

10/21/1966 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat the Alaskan
Verne Gagne beat Big K
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Doug Gilbert & Billy Red Cloud
Mitsu Arakawa beat Luis Martinez
Chris Markoff beat Prince Pullins

10/22/1966 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Luis Martinez & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Joe Tomasso
Igor Volkoff draw Sandy Acosta
Prince Pullins beat Steve Stanlee

10/24/1966 Memphis TN
Wilbur Snyder beat Ronnie Etchison
Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff beat Jackie Fargo & Roughhouse Fargo DQ
Herb Welch beat Al Costello DQ
Tojo Yamamoto & Professor Ito beat Bearcat Brown & Tom Jones

10/28/1966 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat The Crusher DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Pat O’Connor
Waldo Von Erich beat Ronnie Etchison
Dory Funk Jr beat Chris Markoff
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Luke Graham
Moose Cholak beat Gus Kalas
Lorenzo Parente & Joe Tangaro beat Dan Plechas & Mitsu Arakawa
Timothy Geohagen beat Johnny Kace

11/5/1966 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat The Destroyer DQ
Mitsu Arakawa NC Dick the Bruiser
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo beat Luis Martinez & Joe Tomasso
Prince Pullins beat Santiago Acosta
Len Rossi draw Igor Volkoff
Moose Cholak beat Carlo Milano

11/8/1966 Dallas TX
Wilbur Snyder beat Blackjack Daniels
Dick the Bruiser beat Darrell Cochran
Gene Kiniski DCOR Fritz Von Erich
Joe Blanchard Bob Ellis & Duke Keomuka beat Bob Geigel Gary Hart & Waldo Von Erich
Danny Plechas beat Golden Terror
Kinji Shibuya beat The Ox
Bearcat Wright beat Ken Yates

11/9/1966 San Antonio TX
Bob Ellis Duke Keomuka & Wilbur Snyder beat Blackjack Daniels & Danny Plechas & Waldo Von Erich
Gene Kiniski beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Fritz Von Erich beat Ox Baker
Bearcat Wright vs Bob Geigel
Luis Martinez vs Golden Terror
Kinji Shibuya beat Darrell Cochran
Stu Gibson beat Ken Yates
Gary Hart beat Great Tonina

11/10/1966 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Killer Kowalski beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan
Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Jack Lanza draw Chris Markoff

11/11/1966 Chicago IL
Mad Dog Vachon beat Wilbur Snyder
Killer Kowalski beat Jack Lanza
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Big K & the Alaskan
Verne Gagne beat the Assassin
Pat O'Connor beat George Gadaski
Chris Markoff beat Jose Betancourt

11/12/1966 Omaha NE
Dick the Bruiser beat Mad Dog Vachon won AWA title
Verne Gagne beat Mad Russian Stan Pulaski
Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki vs The Kentuckians
Dale Lewis vs Wilbur Snyder
Ron Reed draw Tim Woods

11/15/1966 Sioux Falls SD
Wilbur Snyder draw Tim Woods
Ron Reed beat Kenny Jay
Luke Brown & Jake Smith beat Stan Pulaski & Haru Sasaki
Mad Dog Vachon beat Dale Lewis DQ

11/16/1966 Denver CO
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Wilbur Snyder & Jack Lanza
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat The Alaskan
Bill Melby beat Eric the Great

11/17/1966 Elkhart IN
Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat The Assassins
Mitsu Arakawa beat Moose Cholak
Chris Markoff beat Jose Betancourt
Prince Pullins draw American Stanlee

11/23/1966 Lafayette IN
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder vs The Assassins
Chris Markoff vs Prince Pullins
Mitsu Arakawa vs Moose Cholak

11/24/1966 Indianapolis IN
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo beat Wilbur Snyder & Jack Lanza
Dick the Bruiser beat Mitsu Arakawa
Moose Cholak beat Bobby Graham
Cora Combs beat Sharon Lass
Haru Sasaki beat Joe Tomasso
Prince Pullins beat Igor Volkoff

11/25/1966 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Markoff
Gene Kiniski beat Dick the Bruiser
Lou Thesz beat Hercules Graham
Waldo Von Erich & The Crusher beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Dory Funk Sr beat Joe Tomasso
Bulldog Lee Henning beat Ronnie Etchison
Lorenzo Parente beat Jose Betancourt

11/30/1966 Denver CO
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Killer Kowalski vs Mad Dog Vachon
The Alaskan vs Verne Gagne
Bill Melby vs Joe Millich

12/2/1966 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race
Killer Kowalski beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Verne Gagne beat Larry Hennig DQ
Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert beat Mad Dog Vachon & Big K
Jim Raschke draw Billy Red Cloud

12/9/1966 St Louis MO
Bobby Graham draw Wilbur Snyder
Pat O'Connor & Johnny Valentine beat Dick the Bruiser & Reggie Lisowski DQ
Angelo Poffo draw Johnny Kace
Moose Cholak beat Steve Stanlee
Bob Ellis beat Lee Henning
Fritz Von Erich beat Sweet Daddy Siki

12/10/1966 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat The Mongol
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo beat Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
Jack Lanza beat Bob Rowland
Joe Tomasso beat Igor Volkoff

12/14/1966 Denver CO
Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Killer Kowalski vs Chris Markoff
Verne Gagne beat The Alaskan
Verne Gagne beat Haru Sasaki

12/16/1966 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher DQ
Chris Markoff beat Jack Lanza
Reggie Parks beat Joe Tomasso
Doug Gilbert beat Igor Volkoff

12/28/1966 Indianapolis IN

Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo NC Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Jack Lanza beat Moose Cholak DQ
Igor Volkoff beat Mario Milano
Joe Tomasso beat Len Rossi
Darling Dagmar & Betty Boucher beat Diamond Lil & Toni Rose

12/29/1966 Elkhart IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff vs Wilbur Snyder & The Crusher
Dick The Bruiser vs Mitsu Arakawa
Moose Cholak vs Jack Lanza
Prince Pullins vs The Assassin

12/30/1966 Milwaukee WI
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Wilbur Snyder & Dick the Bruiser
Killer Kowalski beat Reggie Parks
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa
Jack Lanza beat Joe Tomasso
Doug Gilbert draw Chris Markoff

Last edited on Wed Oct 23rd, 2019 09:46 am by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Sep 27th, 2019 09:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
300th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 1273
Status: 
Offline
1/6/1967 St Louis MO
Bearcat Wright & Wilbur Snyder beat Waldo Von Erich & Hercules Graham
Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz
Pat O’Connor beat Moose Cholak
Johnny Powers draw Cowboy Bob Ellis
Joe Tangaro & Lorenzo Parente beat Bulldog Henning & Mitsu Arakawa
Jack Donovan beat Angelo Poffo

1/14/1967 Elkhart IN
Wilbur Snyder beat The Assassin
Mitsu Arakawa draw Dick The Bruiser
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat The Crusher & Cowboy Jack Lanza DQ
Guy Markoff beat Santiago Acosta

1/17/1967 Moline IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski DQ
The Alaskan beat Reggie Parks
Harley Race beat Billy Red Cloud
Doug Gilbert beat George Gadaski

1/18/1967 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan
Verne Gagne beat Killer Kowalski DQ
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick The Bruiser & Mighty Igor Vodik
Terry Funk draw Chris Markoff

1/20/1967 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder & Bearcat Wright beat Gene Kiniski & The Crusher
Dick the Bruiser beat Jack Lanza
John Paul Henning DDQ Johnny Powers
Pat O’Connor beat Jack Donovan
Hercules Graham draw Sonny Myers
Ray Gordon beat The Viking
Chris Markoff beat Guy Mitchell

1/21/1967 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat The Destroyer DQ
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo won the WWA Tag Team title
Mitsu Arakawa beat Jack Lanza
Moose Cholak draw Guy Markoff
Joe Tomasso beat The Mongol DQ
Prince Pullins beat Treach Phillips

2/2/1967 Chicago IL
Devils Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder
Mad Dog Vachon NC Killer Kowalski
Verne Gagne beat Reggie Parks
Mitsu Arakawa beat Doug Gilbert
The Alaskan beat Prince Pullins
Moose Cholak beat Joe Tomasso

2/3/1967 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat The Crusher
Johnny Powers beat John Paul Henning
Ernie Ladd Johnny Valentine & Pat O’Connor beat Fritz Von Erich Bulldog Henning & Hercules Graham 2-
Edouard Carpentier beat Mr X Ken Miller
Betty Nicoli beat Verne Bottoms
Ray Gunkel beat Johnny Kace
Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid beat Fuzzy Cupid & Jack Cassidy

2/9/1967 Fort Wayne IN
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo beat Dick The Bruiser & Jack Lanza
Guy Heenan beat Assassin I
Moose Cholak beat Prince Pullins

2/11/1967 Terre Haute IN
Mitsu Arakawa vs Wilbur Snyder
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff vs The Crusher & Cowboy Jack Lanza
Assassin #1 Joe Tomasso vs Guy Mitchell
Moose Cholak vs Prince Pullins

2/15/1967 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Cholak
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher NC Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Waldo Von Erich beat Art Thomas
Terry Funk beat Bobby Duncum
Terry Funk beat Waldo Von Erich DQ
Moose Cholak beat Bobby Duncum

2/16/1967 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Chris Markoff
Larry Hennig & Harley Race NC Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Killer Kowalski beat Verne Gagne DQ
Sharon Lass & Jean Antone beat Mars Monroe & Betty Niccoli

2/17/1967 Indianapolis IN
Mitsu Arakawa beat Wilbur Snyder COR
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher lost WWA Tag Team Title
Jack Lanza beat Guy Heenan
Moose Cholak beat The Assassin
The Mongol beat Len Rossi
Prince Pullins draw Shariff Sarhara

2/18/1967 Elkhart IN
Mitsu Arakawa vs Wilbur Snyder
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo vs Dick the Bruiser & Cowboy Jack Lanza
The Mongol vs Len Rossi
Guy Mitchell vs Prince Pullins

2/20/1967 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat The Mongol
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher NC Devils Duo Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff
Mad Dog Vachon beat Verne Gagne DQ
Jack Lanza draw Moose Cholak
Mitsu Arakawa beat Reggie Parks
Guy Heenan beat Jose Betancourt

2/21/1967 Moline IL
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan
Larry Hennig & Harley Race NC Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Killer Kowalski beat Reggie Parks
Doug Gilbert beat Bob Boyer

2/24/1967 Terre Haute IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff vs Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa vs Jack Lanza
Shariff Sahara vs Guy Heenan

2/21/1967 Moline IL
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan
Killer Kowalski beat Reggie Parks
Larry Hennig & Harley Race NC Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Doug Gilbert beat Bob Boyer

2/24/1967 Terre Haute IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff vs Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa vs Jack Lanza
Shariff Sahara vs Guy Heenan

2/25/1967 Indianapolis IN
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo vs Wilbur Snyder & Jack Lanza
Mitsu Arakawa vs Moose Cholak
Guy Heenan vs Mongol
Assassin I vs The Sheik

3/1/1967 Denver CO
Wilbur Snyder beat Waldo Erich
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Dory Funk beat The Alaskan
Danny Hodge beat Harley Race DQ
Terry Funk beat Silento Rodriguez

3/2/1967 Fort Wayne IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff DDQ Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Jack Lanza
The Crusher beat Moose Cholak
Guy Heenan beat The Mongol

3/3/1967 St Louis MO
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Pat O’Connor & Johnny Valentine beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher COR
Edouard Carpentier beat Mitsu Arakawa
Sweet Daddy Siki draw Johnny Powers
John Paul Henning & Joe Tangaro beat Chris Markoff & Bulldog Lee Henning
Jack Donovan beat Jack Lanza

3/13/1967 Denver CO
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Ernie Ladd & Wilbur Snyder
Terry Funk beat Butch Levy
Danny Hodge NC Eddie Sharkey
Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon COR

3/17/1967 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski draw Wilbur Snyder
Pat O’Connor beat Dick the Bruiser
Edouard Carpentier beat Waldo Von Erich
Ernie Ladd & John Paul Henning beat The Crusher & Jack Donovan
Moose Evans beat Bob Atlas
Victor Rivera beat Bulldog Lee Henning
Reggie Parks beat The Viking DQ

3/18/1967 Indianapolis IN
Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Valentine & The Mongol
Dick the Bruiser beat Chris Markoff
Mitsu Arakawa beat The Crusher DQ
Ernie Ladd beat The Destroyer
Guy Heenan beat Shariff Sahara
Reggie Parks draw Angelo Poffo

3/23/1967 Fort Wayne IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat The Crusher
Reggie Parks beat Guy Heenan
Assassin I beat Prince Pullins

4/1/1967 Elkhart IN
Mitsu Arakawa vs Wilbur Snyder
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff vs Wilbur Snyder & Reggie Parks
Moose Cholak vs Assassin #1
Tom Jones vs Guy Mitchell

4/6/1967 Fort Wayne IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Jack Lanza
Mitsu Arakawa beat The Crusher
Reggie Parks beat The Mongol
Assassin I beat Tom Jones

4/8/1967 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Valentine
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Mitsu Arakawa beat Ernie Ladd
Reggie Parks beat The Mongol
Jack Lanza draw Moose Cholak
Joe Tomasso beat Prince Pullins

4/14/1967 Milwaukee WI
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Killer Kowalski & The Alaskan
Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Reggie Parks draw Johnny Powers
Moose Cholak beat Santiago Acosta

4/15/1967 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Moose Cholak beat Reggie Parks
Chris Markoff beat Jack Lanza
Mitsu Arakawa beat Prince Pullins
Guy Heenan beat Santiago Acosta

4/15/1967 St Louis MO
Killer Kowalski & Bulldog Henning beat Guy Mitchell & Wilbur Snyder
Victor Rivera beat Jerry Dean
Jack Donovan beat Luis Garcia
Edouard Carpentier beat Mitsu Arakawa
Sonny Myers beat Bobby Skye

4/19/1967 Denver CO
The Crusher & Wilbur Snyder (sub Dick The Bruiser) beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race
Ernie Ladd won Man Battle Royal including Wilbur Snyder & Killer Kowalski
Ernie Ladd draw Killer Kowalski
Danny Hodge beat Art Nelson
Chris Markoff beat Reggie Parks

4/20/1967 Fort Wayne IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat The Crusher (sub Dick The Bruiser)
Reggie Parks beat Guy Heenan
Prince Pullins draw The Assassin

4/21/1967 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Killer Kowalski
Edouard Carpentier beat Fritz Von Erich DQ
The Crusher (sub Dick the Bruiser) beat Steve Kovacs
Johnny Valentine DDQ Moose Cholak
Sweet Daddy Siki & John Paul Henning beat Moose Evans & Bulldog Lee Henning
Bob Atlas beat Bob Blondell
Victor Rivera beat Tommy Phillips

4/22/1967 Elkhart IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Guy Mitchell
Mitsu Arakawa vs The Crusher
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff vs Reg Parks & Jack Lanza
Assassin #1 vs Bob Atlas

4/29/1967 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Guy Heenan
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo beat Jack Lanza & Reggie Parks
Wilbur Snyder beat Guy Heenan
The Assassin draw Mighty Atlas

5/4/1967 Fort Wayne IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Reggie Parks & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Ernie Ladd
Jack Lanza beat Guy Heenan
Bob Atlas beat Prince Pullins

5/5/1967 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat The Alaskan
Verne Gagne beat Mad Dog Vachon
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard DQ
Mitsu Arakawa beat Jack Lanza
Moose Cholak beat Guy Heenan
Joe Tomasso beat Jose Betancourt

5/6/1967 Elkhart IN
Angelo Poffo Chris Markoff & Bobby Heenan vs Wilbur Snyder Cowboy Jack Lanza & Joe Tomasso
Moose Cholak vs Bob Atlas
Prince Pullins vs Santiago Acosta

5/13/1967 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff & Guy Heenan vs Wilbur Snyder & Cowboy Jack Lanza & Moose Cholak
Mitsu Arakawa vs Reggie Parks
The Mongol vs Prince Pullins
Mighty Atlas vs Jim Eskew

5/18/1967 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder draw Guy Heenan
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
Mitsu Arakawa beat Reggie Parks
Jack Lanza beat Bob Atlas

5/19/1967 St Louis MO
Bearcat Wright & Wilbur Snyder draw Johnny Powers & The Crusher
Edouard Carpentier & Dick the Bruiser beat Gene Kiniski
Dory Funk Jr NC Pat O’Connor
Jack Donovan beat Chris Markoff
Don Curtis draw Rickey Hunter
Bobby Duncum beat Bulldog Lee Henning

5/20/1967 Elkhart IN
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo vs Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa vs Dick the Bruiser
Reggie Parks vs Guy Mitchell
Freddy Rogers vs Joe Tomasso

5/27/1967 Indianapolis IN
special referee Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Reggie Parks COR
Cowboy Jack Lanza & Moose Cholak beat Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo DQ
Freddy Rogers beat Jim Eskew
Guy Heenan beat Prince Pullins

5/28/1967 Elkhart IN
Mitsu Arakawa draw Dick the Bruiser
Chris Markoff & Angelo Poffo beat Jack Lanza & Wilbur Snyder
Prince Pullins beat Phil Christy
Joe Tomasso beat Freddie Rogers

6/2/1967 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder draw Johnny Powers
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Johnny Valentine NC Earl Maynard
Cowboy Bradley & Little Beaver beat Jack Cassidy & Sky Low Low
Jack Lanza draw Reggie Parks
Mitsu Arakawa beat Doug Gilbert

6/3/1967 Fort Wayne IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Dick The Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Reggie Parks
Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley beat Sky Low Low & Jack Cassidy
Blackjack Lanza draw Assassin I

6/10/1967 Minneapolis MN
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dale Lewis & Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat Danny Hodge
Johnny Powers beat The Crusher DQ
Johnny Valentine beat Doug Gilbert
Rene Goulet beat Big K

6/16/1967 St Louis MO
Dory Funk Jr John Paul Henning & Wilbur Snyder beat The Crusher Moose Evans & Fritz Von Erich
Dick the Bruiser draw Johnny Valentine
Gene Kiniski beat Edouard Carpentier
Jessica Rogers beat Adrienne Ames
Earl Maynard & Guy Mitchell beat Mitsu Arakawa & Jack Donovan
Angelo Poffo beat Tor Kamata

6/17/1967 Lafayette IN
Mitsu Arakawa vs Wilbur Snyder
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff vs Dick the Bruiser & Crusher
Moose Cholak vs Guy Mitchell

6/23/1967 Chicago IL
Johnny Powers NC Wilbur Snyder
Verne Gagne beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Ernie Ladd & Earl Maynard
Lou Thesz beat Moose Cholak
Johnny Valentine beat Guy Heenan
Jack Lanza beat the Assassin

6/24/1967 Indianapolis IN
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Wilbur Snyder & Cowboy Jack Lanza
Mitsu Arakawa beat Guy Heenan
Moose Cholak beat Doug Gilbert
The Assassin draw the Sheik Shariff Sahara

6/28/1967 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Ron Romano
Bobo Brazil beat The Preacher
Mark Lewin beat Jack O'Reilly
Karl Gotch & Mike Dibiase beat Nick Bockwinkel & Chief Crazy Horse
Ricky Romero beat Art Michalik

6/30/1967 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Cowboy Len Hughes
Mike Dibiase beat Kintaro Oki
Mark Lewin draw Bobo Brazil
Mike Dibiase & Karl Gotch beat Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero
Nick Bockwinkel draw Victor Rivera
Mr Moto draw The Preacher

7/14/1967 Los Angeles CA
Wilbur Snyder draw Karl Gotch
Mike Dibiase beat Kintaro Oki
Mark Lewin beat Buddy Austin
Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera beat The Butcher & The Preacher
Nick Bockwinkel beat Magnificent Maurice

7/15/1967 San Francisco CA
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Carr
Ray Stevens beat Bruno Sammartino COR
Pepper Gomez & Pedro Morales beat Skull Murphy & Ciclon Negro
The Spoiler beat Bruce Kirk
Rip Miller beat Ron Romano
Dominic DeNucci beat Tom Andrews
Paul Diamond beat Lou Whitson

7/28/1967 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder DDQ The Destroyer
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher DQ
Verne Gagne NC Lou Thesz
Johnny Valentine beat Rene Goulet
Jack Lanza draw Johnny Powers
Cora Combs beat Sarah Shawn

7/31/1967 Valparaiso IN
Wilbur Snyder & Moose Cholak vs Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff
Sharon Lass vs Cora Combs
Blackjack Lanza vs Prince Pullins

8/11/1967 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Blackjack Lanza DQ
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Valentine
Verne Gagne beat Lou Thesz
Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race DQ
The Destroyer beat Eddie Sharkey
Rene Goulet beat the Assassin

8/19/1967 Indianapolis IN
Blackjack Lanza beat Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa beat Dick the Bruiser
The Crusher beat Chris Markoff
Moose Cholak draw John Paul Henning

8/25/1967 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder & Sonny Myers beat Jim Starr & Moose Cholak
Dick the Bruiser beat Ron Reed
Lou Thesz beat Johnny Powers
Fritz Von Erich beat John Paul Henning
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Joe Tangaro beat Waldo Von Erich.
Jean Antone & Betty Niccoli beat Rose Kelly & Verne Bottoms
Earl Maynard beat The Viking
Ronnie Etchison beat Jack Donovan

9/2/1967 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Powers
Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher beat Angelo Poffo & Chris Markoff
The Destroyer beat Reggie Parks
Rene Goulet draw Blackjack Lanza
Moose Cholak beat Jack Pesek
Big K beat Al Kashey

9/9/1967 Indianapolis IN
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto beat Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder
Blackjack Lanza beat Santiago Acosta
Bob Boyer draw Angelo Poffo
Joe Tomasso beat George Ringo The Wrestling Beatle

9/15/1967 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine beat Mitsu Arakawa & Jack Donovan
Dick the Bruiser draw Edouard Carpentier
Fritz Von Erich beat Lou Thesz DQ
Cowboy Bob Ellis beat Waldo Von Erich
The Crusher beat Lorenzo Parente

9/16/1967 Chicago IL
Wilbur Snyder beat Angelo Poffo
Larry Hennig & Harley Race beat Dick the Bruiser & the Crusher
Johnny Valentine beat Moose Cholak DQ
Dr X beat Rene Goulet
Dr Moto beat Bob Boyer
Blackjack Lanza beat Al Kashey

9/29/1967 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder draw The Crusher
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich beat Cowboy Bob Ellis & Lou Thesz
Edouard Carpentier beat the Masked Monster Ray Collins
Ronnie Etchison NC Pat O’Connor
Calvin Pullins & Ron Reed beat The Viking & Jack Donovan
Mitsu Arakawa beat Tommy Phillips

9/30/1967 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa won the WWA title
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Blackjack Lanza & Johnny Valentine
Dr Moto beat Moose Cholak DQ
Chris Markoff draw Reggie Parks
Bob Boyer beat Igor Volkoff
Paul Christy beat Joe Tomasso

10/5/1967 Fort Wayne IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Mitsu Arakawa DQ
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Blackjack Lanza & Chris Markoff
Dr Moto beat Paul Christy
Prince Pullins beat Igor Volkoff

10/13/1967 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Valentine
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher lost the WWA Tag Team Title
Prince Pullins beat Freddie Rogers
Chris Markoff beat Paul Christy
Moose Cholak beat Black Bart
Blackjack Lanza beat Bob Boyer

10/14/1967 St Louis MO TV
Wilbur Snyder beat Carlos Mendoza
Dick the Bruiser beat Johnny Sullivan
Fritz Von Erich beat Ronnie Etchison
Bob Boyer beat Bob Jones

10/20/1967 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder beat Moose Evans
Bob Ellis Edouard Carpentier & John Paul Henning beat The Crusher Waldo Von Erich & Dick the Bruiser
Gene Kiniski beat Fritz Von Erich
Lou Thesz beat Hans Schmidt
Calvin Pullins & Ronnie Etchison beat Mitsu Arakawa & El Diablo Mike Paidousis.
Ron Reed beat The Viking

10/21/1967 Chicago IL
Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race DQ
Verne Gagne beat the Destroyer
Rene Goulet beat Igor Volkoff
Blackjack Lanza beat Reggie Parks
Moose Cholak beat Bob Boyer
Ramon Torres beat the Assassin

10/27/1967 Milwaukee WI
Dr X beat Wilbur Snyder (sub Dick The Bruiser)
The Crusher beat Harley Race
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Chris Markoff (sub Larry Hennig)
Rene Goulet draw Ramon Torres
Rock Rogowski beat Big K

11/3/1967 Chicago IL
Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder beat Harley Race & Chris Markoff won AWA Tag Team Title
Dr X beat the Crusher
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto beat Ramon Torres & Santiago Acosta
Blackjack Lanza beat Rene Goulet
Rock Rogowski beat George Gadaski

11/4/1967 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder NC Johnny Powers
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
Prince Pullins beat Black Bart
Bob Boyer draw Assassin
Blackjack Lanza beat Paul Christy
Moose Cholak beat Chris Markoff

11/17/1967 St Louis MO
Wilbur Snyder & Pat O’Connor beat The Crusher & Waldo Von Erich
Edouard Carpentier beat Dick the Bruiser COR
Hercules Graham beat Ronnie Etchison
Princess Little Cloud beat Betty Niccoli
John Paul Henning draw Moose Cholak
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Ron Reed beat Johnny Kace

11/18/1967 Elkhart IN
Wilbur Snyder vs Mitsu Arakawa
Blackjack Lanza vs The Crusher
Paul Christy vs Black Bart
Prince Cal Pullins vs Igor Volkoff

11/18/1967 St Louis MO TV
Dick the Bruiser beat Paul Christy
Wilbur Snyder beat Hercules Graham
Ronnie Etchison beat Johnny Kace

11/23/1967 Indianapolis IN
Wilbur Snyder beat Johnny Powers
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto NC Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
Blackjack Lanza beat Joe Tomasso
Black Bart draw Paul Christy
Bobby Heenan beat Bob Boyer
Cora Combs beat Mae Young

12/1/1967 St Louis MO
Gene Kiniski beat Wilbur Snyder
Dick the Bruiser beat Joe Tangaro & Ron Reed
Edouard Carpentier beat Moose Cholak
Waldo Von Erich draw Pat O’Connor
Dr Scarlet beat Jose Betancourt
Lord Littlebrook beat Cowboy Lang
Mike York beat Bob Boyer

12/2/1967 Chicago IL
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto beat Wilbur Snyder & Pat O'Connor lost the AWA Tag Team Title
Dr X beat Dick the Bruiser DQ
Mighty Igor Vodik beat Big K
Blackjack Lanza draw Moose Cholak
Harley Race beat Jack Pesek
Bill Watts beat the Assassin

12/8/1967 Indianapolis IN
Gene Kiniski draw Wilbur Snyder
Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto beat Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak
Blackjack Lanza beat Reggie Parks
Assassin I Joe Tomasso beat Santiago Acosta
Paul Christy beat Johnny Kace
Bob Boyer beat Black Bart

12/23/1967 Hammond IN
Dr Moto & Mitsu Arakawa vs Wilbur Snyder & Moose Cholak
Blackjack Lanza vs Paul Christy
Johnny Kace vs Santiago Acosta
Doug Gilbert vs Assassin #2

12/27/1967 Indianapolis IN
Blackjack Lanza beat Wilbur Snyder lost WWA Title
Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dr Moto DQ
Paul Christy beat Dennis Dolly
Assassin II beat Doug Gilbert
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Moose Cholak beat Johnny Powers

12/30/1967 Elkhart IN
Blackjack Lanza vs Wilbur Snyder
Moose Cholak vs The Assassin
Mae Young vs Cora Combs
Igor Volkoff vs Paul Christy

Last edited on Fri Sep 27th, 2019 10:04 pm by The Brute

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 06:58 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Wilbur Snyder record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems