WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic results Jan-Jun 1968

 Moderated by: Ron
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid-Atlantic results Jan-Jun 1968  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Jan 7th, 2012 04:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
Andyo

 

Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 284
Status: 
Offline
Monday, January 1, 1968
Charlotte - Gene & Lars Anderson W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher W The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Rocky Hamilton W Chuck Conley, Hiro Matsuda W Jesse James.
Danville – Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ J.C. Dykes & An Inferno, Toni Rose W Barbara Nichols, Alex Medina & Bob Nandor W Lee Henning & The Mummy, Angelo Martinelli W Tiny Mills.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George Becker W Tojo Yamamoto, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Jim Grabmire D Roger Kirby.

Tuesday, January 2, 1968
Columbia - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, The Mummy vs. Bob Nandor, Jim Grabmire vs. Les Thatcher.
Raleigh – The Infernos W George & Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Lee Henning & Tiny Mills, Rudy Kay W Tojo Yamamoto, Jesse James W Pancho Valdez.
 
Wednesday, January 3, 1968
Asheville - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W J.C. Dykes & An Inferno, Jesse James & Bob Nandor W Lee Henning & The Mummy, Barbara Nichols W Bette Boucher, Nelson Royal W Roger Kirby.
 
Thursday, January 4, 1968
Burlington – Gene & Lars Anderson NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Chief Little Eagle, Bobby Red Cloud & Nelson Royal W J.C. Dykes, Lee Henning & An Inferno, Hiro Matsuda W Roger Kirby, Luther Lindsay W The Matador, 3,500.
Norfolk - George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton & Tojo Yamamoto, Jim Grabmire W Chuck Conley, Toni Rose W Barbara Owens, Rudy Kay & Alex Medina W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi.

Friday, January 5, 1968
Charleston - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & An Inferno, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Bette Boucher W Barbara Nichols, Les Thatcher W The Mummy.
Lynchburg – Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gene & Lars Anderson, Barbara Nichols vs. Toni Rose, Lee Henning & The Mummy vs. Jesse James & Roger Kirby, Rudy Kay vs. Tojo Yamamoto.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs W Rocky Hamilton, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi W Alex Medina & Bob Nandor, Hiro Matsuda W Chuck Conley

Saturday, January 6, 1968
Lexington - Gene & Lars Anderson W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ The Mummy & Tojo Yamamoto, Donna Christanello W Bette Boucher, Rocky Hamilton W Jesse James, Angelo Martinelli W Sonny Fargo.
Roanoke – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Alex Medina & Bob Nandor, Jim Grabmire vs. Luther Lindsay, Chuck Conley vs. Rudy Kay.
Spartanburg - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Lee Henning & An Inferno, Abe Jacobs & Nelson Royal W The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Toni Rose W Barbara Nichols, Hiro Matsuda W Roger Kirby.

Monday, January 8, 1968
Charlotte – Gene & Lars Anderson NC George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Lord Littlebrook W The Mighty Atom, Hiro Matsuda D Les Thatcher.
Danville - J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Amazing Zuma, Haystack Calhoun & Nelson Royal, Bob Nandor W Chuck Conley, Pancho Valdez W Roger Kirby, Rudy Kay W The Matador.
Greenville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George & Sandy Scott W Lee Henning & The Matador, Cowboy Lang W Little Bruiser, Rocky Hamilton W Jesse James.

Tuesday, January 9, 1968
Columbia - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser & The Mighty Atom, Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Medina, Lee Henning vs. Bob Nandor.
Raleigh - The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gene & Lars Anderson, Chuck Conley vs. Nelson Royal, Jesse James vs. The Matador.

Wednesday, January 10, 1968
Asheville - Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk & Little Bruiser W Johnny Heidman, Lord Littlebrook & Frank Marconi, Lord Littlebrook W Little Bruiser, Rocky Hamilton W Rudy Kay, 600.

Thursday, January 11, 1968
Anderson, SC - Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gene & Lars Anderson, Lord Littlebrook vs. The Mighty Atom, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. The Matador &  Pancho Valdez, Jesse James vs. Hiro Matsuda.
Norfolk (card canceled due to snow) - The Infernos vs. George & Sandy Scott, Rocky Hamilton vs. Nelson Royal, Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Roger Kirby vs. Bob Nandor.

Friday, January 12, 1968
Charleston - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Lord Littlebrook vs. The Mighty Atom, Chuck Conley vs. Hiro Matsuda.
Lynchburg - Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gene & Lars Anderson, Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott, Jesse James vs. Alex Medina, Roger Kirby vs. Bob Nandor.
Richmond (card canceled due to snow) - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser, Rocky Hamilton vs. Nelson Royal.

Saturday, January 13, 1968
Lexington (card canceled due to snow) - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Lee Henning vs. Bob Nandor, Chuck Conley vs. Alex Medina.
Spartanburg - George Becker, Les Thatcher & Johnny Weaver vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Rocky Hamilton vs. Nelson Royal, Little Bruiser vs. Lord Littlebrook, Jim Grabmire vs. Rudy Kay.

Monday, January 15, 1968
Charlotte - Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Gene & Lars Anderson, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ The Infernos, Cowboy Lang W Little Bruiser, Paul Jones D Nelson Royal.
Greenville - George Becker, George & Sandy Scott NC Rocky Hamilton, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Hiro Matsuda D Johnny Weaver, Lord Littlebrook W The Mighty Atom, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi.

Tuesday, January 16, 1968
Columbia - Gene & Lars Anderson W George & Sandy Scott, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Paul Jones vs. Rudy Kay, Chuck Conley vs. Les Thatcher.
High Point - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning.
Raleigh - Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W-DQ The Infernos, Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook W Little Bruiser & The Mighty Atom, Hiro Matsuda W Roger Kirby, Nelson Royal W Alex Medina.

Wednesday, January 17, 1968
Asheville - Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Bob Nandor W Pancho Valdez.

Thursday, January 18, 1968
Gastonia - Gene & Lars Anderson W-DQ George & Sandy Scott, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Hiro Matsuda D Nelson Royal, Paul Jones W Alex Medina.
Norfolk - The Infernos W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Lord Littlebrook W The Mighty Atom, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Rocky Hamilton W Roger Kirby.

Friday, January 19, 1968
Charleston - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Paul Jones D Hiro Matsuda, Nelson Royal W Alex Medina.
Lynchburg – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Little Bruiser vs. Lord Littlebrook, Rocky Hamilton vs. Bob Nandor.
Richmond - Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W The Infernos, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Cowboy Lang W The Mighty Atom, Jesse James W Roger Kirby.

Saturday, January 20, 1968
Lexington, NC - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Gene & Lars Anderson, Ron & Terry Garvin D Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Hiro Matsuda W Bob Nandor, Jim Grabmire W Tank Morgan.
Roanoke - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Cowboy Lang vs. The Mighty Atom, Jesse James vs. Roger Kirby.
Spartanburg - George Becker, Les Thatcher & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Rudy Kay & Nelson Royal W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Lord Littlebrook W Little Bruiser, Jim Grabmire W Angelo Martinelli.

Monday, January 22, 1968
Charlotte - Gene & Lars Anderson W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Nelson Royal W Pancho Valdez, Paul Jones vs. Chin Lee.
Danville - The Infernos W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Rudy Kay W Frank Marconi, Les Thatcher W The Matador, Johnny Heidman D Alex Medina.
Greenville - George Becker & George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Jesse James & Bob Nandor W Ron & Terry Garvin, Johnny Weaver W Tank Morgan, Hiro Matsuda W Roger Kirby.

Tuesday, January 23, 1968
Columbia - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Alex Medina.
Raleigh – Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Hiro Matsuda D Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones W El Matador.
 
Wednesday, January 24, 1968
Asheville (card canceled due to snow) – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. Chief Little Eagle, Bobby Red Cloud & Nelson Royal, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Rudy Kay vs. Roger Kirby, Rocky Hamilton vs. The Matador.
Raleigh TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Matador & Bob Morgan.

Thursday, January 25, 1968
Greensboro - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & Gene Kiniski, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Gene & Lars Anderson W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Hiro Matsuda W Jesse James, Chief Little Eagle W Roger Kirby, Bobby Red Cloud W Lee Henning, 3,868.
Norfolk - The Infernos W George & Sandy Scott, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Abe Jacobs W Tank Morgan, Bob Nandor W Jim Grabmire.

Friday, January 26, 1968
Lynchburg - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Jesse James & Roger Kirby vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Nandor, Chin Lee vs. Alex Medina.
Richmond - Gene Kiniski W George Scott, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W The Infernos, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Sandy Scott W Lee Henning.

Saturday, January 27, 1968
Lexington, NC - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman, Abe Jacobs vs. Hiro Matsuda, Paul Jones vs. The Matador.
Roanoke – Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Kiniski, The Infernos vs. George & Sandy Scott, Rocky Hamilton vs. Jesse James, Luther Lindsay vs. Pancho Valdez, The Matador vs. Alex Medina.

Monday, January 29, 1968
Charlotte - Gene Kiniski W Abe Jacobs, Gene & Lars Anderson NC George & Sandy Scott, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Hiro Matsuda W Roger Kirby.

Tuesday, January 30, 1968
Columbia - The Infernos W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Rudy Kay vs. Pancho Valdez, Jim Grabmire vs. Hiro Matsuda.
High Point - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi.
Raleigh – Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Jesse James W Tank Morgan, Lee Henning W Bob Nandor.

Wednesday, January 31, 1968
Asheville - Gene Kiniski W George Scott, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rocky Hamilton D Sandy Scott, Nikita Mulkovitch W Roger Kirby, Lee Henning D Les Thatcher.
 
Thursday, February 1, 1968
Charleston, SC - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Paul Jones W Jim Grabmire, Lee Henning D Angelo Martinelli.
Jonesville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Ron & Terry Garvin.
Norfolk - George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Hiro Matsuda W Alex Medina, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher W Nikita Mulkovitch & Pancho Valdez, Jesse James W Tank Morgan.

Friday, February 2, 1968
Gastonia – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Amazing Zuma, Haystack Calhoun & Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs W Lee Henning, Luther Lindsay W Jim Grabmire, Paul Jones W Pancho Valdez.
Lynchburg - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor, The Matador vs. Nikita Mulkovitch, Rudy Kay vs. Tank Morgan.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Ron & Terry Garvin, Rocky Hamilton W Alex Medina, Hiro Matsuda W Les Thatcher.

Saturday, February 3, 1968
Kinston - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Ron & Terry Garvin.
Lexington - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Gene & Lars Anderson, Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Abe Jacobs D Hiro Matsuda, Paul Jones W The Matador.
Roanoke - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Tank Morgan vs. Nikita Mulkovitch, Alex Medina vs. Tank Morgan.
 
Monday, February 5, 1968
Charleston, WV - The Infernos vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Hiro Matsuda vs. Nelson Royal, Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Valdez, Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones.
Charlotte - Gene & Lars Anderson W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Haystack Calhoun & Jesse James W Nikita Mulkovitch & Bob Taylor, Paul Jones W Tank Morgan, Lee Henning W Alex Medina.
Greenville - Rip Hawk W George Becker, Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Ron & Terry Garvin, Swede Hanson W Bob Nandor, Angelo Martinelli W Jim Grabmire.

Tuesday, February 6, 1968

Columbia - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Nandor, Jesse James vs. Nikita Mulkovitch.
Raleigh - Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Johnny Weaver W Pancho Valdez, Paul Jones W The Matador, 4,500.
 
Wednesday, February 7, 1968
Asheville - Chief Little Eagle, Bobby Red Cloud & Nelson Royal W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Amazing Zuma W Lee Henning, Alex Medina W The Matador, Bob Taylor W Tank Morgan.
Raleigh TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Nikita Mulkovitch & Pancho Valdez.

Thursday, February 8, 1968
Greensboro - Johnny Weaver W Gene Kiniski, Rocky Hamilton, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George Becker & George & Sandy Scott, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, Hiro Matsuda W Les Thatcher, Rudy Kay W Pancho Valdez, Jesse James W The Matador.
Norfolk - Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. The Infernos, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Jim Grabmire vs. Frank Marconi, Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Nandor.

Friday, February 9, 1968
Charleston, SC - Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Ron & Terry Garvin W Alex Medina & Bob Nandor, Bob Taylor W Tank Morgan, Nikita Mulkovitch W The Matador.
Lynchburg - Gene & Lars Anderson W George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez, Jim Grabmire vs. Jesse James.
Richmond - Gene Kiniski W Rudy Kay, George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Paul Jones W Lee Henning.

Saturday, February 10, 1968
Lexington - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, Ron & Terry Garvin W Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Nelson Royal W-DQ Lee Henning, Johnny Heidman W Pancho Valdez, Jim Grabmire W Alex Medina.
Roanoke - Gene Kiniski vs. George Scott, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Tank Morgan vs. Sandy Scott.

Monday, February 12, 1968
Charlotte - George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Jesse James W Jim Grabmire, Bob Nandor W Pancho Valdez.
Fayetteville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Ron & Terry Garvin, Nikita Mulkovitch W Rudy Kay, Lee Henning D Les Thatcher, 4,500.
Greenville - Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W The Infernos, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, The Matador W Bob Taylor, Tank Morgan W Alex Medina.

Tuesday, February 13, 1968

Columbia - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Jesse James vs. Bob Nandor, Paul Jones vs. Pancho Valdez.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Nelson Royal W Nikita Mulkovitch, Amazing Zuma W The Matador.
 
Wednesday, February 14, 1968
Asheville - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Ron & Terry Garvin W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Pancho Valdez W Bob Taylor, Alex Medina D Nikita Mulkovitch.
Raleigh TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ The Infernos.

Thursday, February 15, 1968
Norfolk - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Chief Little Eagle W Nikita Mulkovitch, Bobby Red Cloud W Lee Henning.

Friday, February 16, 1968
Charleston, SC - Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W The Infernos, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Ron & Terry Garvin, Jesse James W Tank Morgan, Bob Taylor W The Matador.
Lynchburg – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Lee Henning vs. Alex Medina, Tank Morgan vs. Bob Nandor.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Les Thatcher W Jim Grabmire, Rudy Kay W Pancho Valdez.
 
Saturday, February 17, 1968
Lexington - Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Bob Nandor W Nikita Mulkovitch, Johnny Heidman W Bob Taylor.
Roanoke - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Terry Garvin vs. Rudy Kay, Ron Garvin vs. Les Thatcher.
Spartanburg – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott, Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez, Paul Jones vs. Tank Morgan, Frank Marconi vs. Alex Medina.

Monday, February 19, 1968
Charlotte - Gene & Lars Anderson W George & Sandy Scott, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones W Johnny Heidman, Nelson Royal W Frank Marconi.
Danville – The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor, two more matches.
Greenville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Ron & Terry Garvin W Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher, Bobby Red Cloud W The Matador, Chief Little Eagle W Tank Morgan.

Tuesday, February 20, 1968

Columbia - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W George & Sandy Scott, Gene & Lars Anderson D Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Haystack Calhoun W Tank Morgan, Nikita Mulkovitch W Jim Grabmire.
Raleigh - Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Ron & Terry Garvin W Alex Medina & Bob Nandor, Jesse James W Johnny Heidman, Bob Taylor W Lee Henning.
 
Thursday, February 22, 1968
Elon College, NC - George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma vs. Nikita Mulkovitch, Lee Henning vs. Jesse James.
Norfolk – Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Gene & Lars Anderson, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Ron & Terry Garvin, Bob Nandor W Pancho Valdez, Jim Grabmire W Alex Medina.

Friday, February 23, 1968
Charleston, SC – Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Jesse James & Les Thatcher, Pepe Gomez D Nikita Mulkovitch, Angelo Martinelli W Tank Morgan.
Lynchburg – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott, Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Bob Taylor vs. Pancho Valdez, Alex Medina vs. Bob Nandor.
Richmond - J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W-DQ George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W Ron & Terry Garvin, Johnny Heidman W Paul Jones, Frank Marconi W Rudy Kay.
 
Saturday, February 24, 1968
Lexington - Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W-DQ Ron & Terry Garvin, Jesse James W Tank Morgan, Pepe Gomez D Pancho Valdez.
Lumberton - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Gene & Lars Anderson.
Roanoke - The Infernos vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Nandor, Alex Medina vs. Bob Taylor.
 
Monday, February 26, 1968
Charlotte - George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Bobby Red Cloud W Tank Morgan, Chief Little Eagle W The Matador.
Greenville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, The Infernos vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez, Frank Marconi vs. Jack Rico.

Tuesday, February 27, 1968

Columbia - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W George & Sandy Scott, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Bob Nandor W Frank Marconi, Nikita Mulkovitch W Johnny Heidman.
Raleigh - J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal, Ron & Terry Garvin W Pepe Gomez & Jack Rico, Paul Jones W Jim Grabmire, Lee Henning W Alex Medina.

Wednesday, February 28, 1968
Asheville - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Gene & Lars Anderson, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Jesse James W Nikita Mulkovitch, Bob Nandor D Pancho Valdez.
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Ron & Terry Garvin.
 
Thursday, February 29, 1968
Norfolk - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Jesse James W Johnny Heidman, Bob Nandor W Frank Marconi.
 
Friday, March 1, 1968
Charleston, SC - Gene & Lars Anderson W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Ron & Terry Garvin D Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Pepe Gomez W Jim Grabmire, Nikita Mulkovitch W Alex Medina.
Lynchburg – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Jesse James & Les Thatcher, Angelo Martinelli vs. Tank Morgan, Jack Rico vs. Pancho Valdez.
Richmond – The Infernos W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Paul Jones W The Matador, Lee Henning W Bob Nandor.
 
Saturday, March 2, 1968
Greenville – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W-DQ George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver, Gene & Lars Anderson W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Paul Jones W Lee Henning, Jesse James W The Matador.
Lexington, NC - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Les Thatcher W Jim Grabmire, Angelo Martinelli W Nikita Mulkovitch.
Roanoke - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. George & Sandy Scott, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Alex Medina & Bob Nandor, Tank Morgan vs. Jack Rico, Pepe Gomez vs. Pancho Valdez.
 
Monday, March 4, 1968
Charlotte - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W George & Sandy Scott, The Infernos D Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs W Pancho Valdez, Lee Henning W Pepe Gomez.
 
Tuesday, March 5, 1968
Columbia – Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Pepe Gomez D The Matador, Nikita Mulkovitch W Jack Rico, Alex Medina & Bob Nandor W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning.
High Point - Gene & Lars Anderson W George Becker & Johnny Weaver.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Les Thatcher W Johnny Heidman, Jesse James W Frank Marconi.
 
Wednesday, March 6, 1968
Raleigh TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi.
 
Thursday, March 7, 1968
Greensboro - Johnny Weaver W-DQ Gene Kiniski, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Gene & Lars  Anderson W Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Ron & Terry Garvin, Les Thatcher W Frank Marconi, Johnny Heidman W Alex Medina, 4,651.
Norfolk - George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda D Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Jack Rico W The Matador, Lee Henning W Bob Nandor.
 
Friday, March 8, 1968
Charleston, SC – Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Gene & Lars Anderson, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi W Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher, Nikita Mulkovitch W Jim Grabmire, Pepe Gomez D Pancho Valdez.
Lynchburg - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Lee Henning vs. Jack Rico, The Matador vs. Alex Medina.
Richmond - Gene Kiniski W George Scott, George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Paul Jones W Terry Garvin, Sandy Scott W Ron Garvin.
 
Saturday, March 9, 1968
Charleston TV – Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, The Infernos W-DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver.
Lexington - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher, Nikita Mulkovitch W Pepe Gomez, Lee Henning W Bob Nandor.
Roanoke – Gene Kiniski W Paul Jones, Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Jack Rico W The Matador, Jesse James W Jim Grabmire.
 
Sunday, March 10, 1968
Charlotte TV – George Becker & Johnny Weaver D Ron & Terry Garvin, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay.
 
Monday, March 11, 1968
Charlotte – Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Jesse James & Les Thatcher W Ron & Terry Garvin, Lee Henning W Jack Rico, Bob Nandor W Jim Grabmire.
Fayetteville - Amazing Zuma W Pedro Godoy, Penny Banner W Tammy Jones, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Infernos, 4,800.
Greenville - Gene Kiniski W George Scott, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Sandy Scott W Nikita Mulkovitch, Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi.
 
Tuesday, March 12, 1968
Columbia - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Infernos, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Les Thatcher W The Matador, Amazing Zuma W Nikita Mulkovitch.
Raleigh - Gene Kiniski W George Scott, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Ron & Terry Garvin W Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Sandy Scott W Lee Henning.
 
Wednesday, March 13, 1968
Danville – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Amazing Zuma, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Sandy Scott W Jim Grabmire, George Scott W Pancho Valdez, Pepe Gomez W The Matador.
 
Thursday, March 14, 1968
Charleston, SC - Gene & Lars Anderson W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Ron & Terry Garvin W Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Alex Medina W Pancho Valdez, Pepe Gomez W The Matador.
Gastonia – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos NC Paul Jones, George & Sandy Scott, Nelson Royal W Frank Marconi, Les Thatcher W Johnny Heidman, Amazing Zuma W Nikita Mulkovitch.
Norfolk - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda NC Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Lee Henning W Jack Rico, Paul DeMarco W Jim Grabmire.
 
Friday, March 15, 1968
Lynchburg - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Infernos, Luther Lindsay W Nikita Mulkovitch, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Pepe Gomez W Johnny Heidman.
Richmond - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Paul DeMarco & Bob Nandor, The Matador W Jack Rico, Abe Jacobs W Frank Marconi.
 
Saturday, March 16, 1968
Lexington - Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Gene & Lars Anderson, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovitch, Pancho Valdez W Jack Rico, Pepe Gomez D Johnny Heidman.
Roanoke - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk NC George & Sandy Scott, Jesse James & Les Thatcher W Ron & Terry Garvin, Alex Medina W Jim Grabmire, Bob Nandor W The Matador.
Spartanburg - George Becker, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Rocky Hamilton W Paul Jones, Paul DeMarco D Hiro Matsuda, Nelson Royal W Frank Marconi, 3,244.
 
Monday, March 18, 1968
Charleston, WV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Ron & Terry Garvin, Amazing Zuma W Lee Henning, Les Thatcher W Jim Grabmire, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, 2,758.
Charlotte - George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, The Infernos W Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Paul Jones W Frank Marconi, Nelson Royal W Johnny Heidman.
Greenville – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez.
 
Tuesday, March 19, 1968
Columbia - George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Hiro Matsuda D Sandy Scott, George Scott W-DQ Rocky Hamilton, Paul Jones W Johnny Heidman.
Raleigh - Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco W Ron & Terry Garvin, Les Thatcher W Frank Marconi, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil.
 
Wednesday, March 20, 1968
Asheville – Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Jesse James & Bob Nandor W Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovitch, Amazing Zuma W Pepe Gomez, Paul Jones W Pancho Valdez.
Raleigh TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Ron & Terry Garvin.

Thursday, March 21, 1968
Norfolk - Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Paul DeMarco W Johnny Heidman, Paul Jones W Frank Marconi, Jim Osborne W Nikita Mulkovitch.
 
Friday, March 22, 1968
Charleston, SC - George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, Ron & Terry Garvin W Pepe Gomez & Jack Rico, Jesse James W Jim Grabmire, Nikita Mulkovitch W Bob Nandor.
Lynchburg - George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Amazing Zuma vs. Johnny Heidman, Paul Jones vs. Frank Marconi, Paul Demarco vs. Pancho Valdez.
Richmond – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Jim Osborne W Lee Henning, Les Thatcher W The Matador.
 
Saturday, March 23, 1968
Lexington – Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco D Ron & Terry Garvin, Gene & Lars Anderson W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Bob Nandor W The Matador, Alex Medina W Pancho Valdez.
Roanoke – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Jesse James & Les Thatcher, Pepe Gomez vs. Jack Rico, Nikita Mulkovitch vs. Jim Osborne.
Spartanburg - Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton, The Infernos W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Penny Banner W Tammy Jones.
 
Sunday, March 24, 1968
Jonesville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.

Monday, March 25, 1968
Charlotte – Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W George & Sandy Scott, Ron & Terry Garvin D Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Abe Jacobs W Nikita Mulkovitch, Jack Rico W Pancho Valdez.
Fayetteville – George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Rip Hawk W Les Thatcher, Swede Hanson D Paul Jones, Luther Lindsay W Lee Henning, 5,000.
 
Tuesday, March 26, 1968
Columbia - The Infernos W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Bob Nandor vs. Jim Osborne, Frank Marconi vs. Les Thatcher.
High Point - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Matador & Pancho Valdez.
Raleigh - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George & Sandy Scott W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Jesse James W Johnny Heidman, Nikita Mulkovitch W Pepe Gomez.
 
Wednesday, March 27, 1968
Asheville - George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, Abe Jacobs & Les Thatcher W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Ron Garvin W Alex Medina, Terry Garvin W Jack Rico
 
Thursday, March 28, 1968
Danville - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi W Pepe Gomez & Bob Nandor, Jim Osborne W The Matador, Jack Rico W Nikita Mulkovitch.
Elizabeth City, NC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Infernos, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Valdez, Paul Demarco vs. Lee Henning.
Gastonia – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda D Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Jesse James W Alex Medina, Les Thatcher W Jim Grabmire.
 
Friday, March 29, 1968
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Infernos, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Ron & Terry Garvin, Jesse James W Nikita Mulkovitch, Les Thatcher W Pancho Valdez.
Lynchburg – Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, The Matador vs. Bob Nandor, Alex Medina vs. Jack Rico.
Richmond – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda D George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman W Pepe Gomez, Jim Osborne W Frank Marconi.
 
Saturday, March 30, 1968
Greenville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W The Infernos, Les Thatcher W Lee Henning, Jesse James W Pancho Valdez.
Lexington – Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George & Sandy Scott W Ron & Terry Garvin, Jim Osborne W Jim Grabmire, Alex Medina W Jack Rico.
Roanoke - Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Gene & Lars Anderson, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Pepe Gomez vs. The Matador, Nikita Mulkovitch vs. Bob Nandor.
 
Monday, April 1, 1968
Charlotte - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma W Jesse James, Paul DeMarco W Pancho Valdez.

Tuesday, April 2, 1968
Columbia - Nikita Mulkovitch vs. Johnny Weaver, The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Frank Hickey vs. Jim Osborne.
Raleigh - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Tammy Jones W Toni Rose, Alex Medina W The Matador.
 
Wednesday, April 3, 1968
Asheville - Gene & Lars Anderson W George & Sandy Scott, Ron & Terry Garvin W Jesse James & Les Thatcher, Jim Osborne W Pancho Valdez, Jack Rico W Nikita Mulkovitch, 900.
Raleigh TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Jim Grabmire & Frank Hickey.
 
Thursday, April 4, 1968
Greensboro - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Gene & Lars Anderson, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda NC Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco, Penny Banner W Toni Rose, Paul Jones W Lee Henning, Pancho Valdez W-DQ Bob Nandor, 4,536.
Norfolk - J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Jim Osborne W Pepe Gomez, Les Thatcher W The Matador.

Friday, April 5, 1968
Charleston, SC - George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Hiro Matsuda W Jesse James, Rocky Hamilton W Jim Osborne, Lee Henning W Paul Jones.
Danville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Pepe Gomez vs. Nikta Mulkovitch, Frank Hickey vs. Jack Rico.
Lynchburg - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Pepe Gomez & Jack Rico, Jesse James vs. The Matador, Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez.
 
Saturday, April 6, 1968
Lexington - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda D George & Sandy Scott, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher W Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovitch, Frank Marconi W Alex Medina, Jim Osborne W-DQ Johnny Heidman.
Spartanburg – J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Penny Banner W Toni Rose, Paul Jones W Frank Hickey.

Monday, April 8, 1968
Charleston, WV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Nelson Royal vs. Pancho Valdez, Paul Jones vs. Nikita Mulkovitch, Pepe Gomez vs. The Matador.
Charlotte - Amazing Zuma & Paul Jones vs. Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Tammy Jones vs. Toni Rose, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman vs. Jack Rico.
Greenville - Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Gene & Lars Anderson, Jesse James & Les Thatcher W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Jim Osborne W Frank Marconi, Bob Nandor W Frank Hickey.
 
Tuesday, April 9, 1968
Columbia - (Card cancelled) George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.
Raleigh - (Card cancelled) Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Paul Demarco vs. The Infernos, Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez, Jesse James vs. Nikita Mulkovitch.
 
Wednesday, April 10, 1968
Asheville - George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Ron & Terry Garvin, Frank Marconi W Pepe Gomez, Jack Rico W Frank Hickey, 1,400.

Thursday, April 11, 1968
Danville - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk NC George & Sandy Scott, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Ron & Terry Garvin, Jim Osborne W Frank Hickey, The Matador W Jack Rico.
Norfolk - George Becker, Luther Lindsay & Johnny Weaver NC J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Lee Henning W Alex Medina, George Grant W Jim Grabmire.
 
Friday, April 12, 1968
Charleston, SC - George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Amazing Zuma & George Grant, Jim Osborne W Jim Grabmire, The Matador W Jack Rico.
Lynchburg - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Frank Hickey vs. Les Thatcher, Alex Medina vs. Pancho Valdez.
Richmond - George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Ron & Terry Garvin, Paul Jones W Nikita Mulkovitch, Lee Henning W Pepe Gomez.

Saturday, April 13, 1968
Lexington - Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher W Gene & Lars Anderson, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Pancho Valdez W Pepe Gomez, Jim Osborne W Frank Hickey.
Salem, VA - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, J.C. Dykes vs. Nelson Royal, The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Jim Grabmire vs. Paul Jones, Lee Henning vs. Bob Nandor.
Spartanburg - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W George & Sandy Scott, George Grant & Jesse James W Ron & Terry Garvin, Alex Medina W Nikita Mulkovitch, The Matador W Jack Rico.

Monday, April 15, 1968
Charlotte - J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Amazing Zuma & George & Sandy Scott, Les Thatcher W Nikita Mulkovitch, Lee Henning W Pepe Gomez, Jim Osborne W Jim Grabmire.
Fayetteville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Gene & Lars Anderson D Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Marva Scott W Black Venus, Johnny Heidman W George Grant, Chief Little Eagle vs. Frank Marconi, 3,800.
Greenville - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Alex Medina & Bob Nandor W Ron & Terry Garvin, Pancho Valdez W Jack Rico, Jesse James W Frank Hickey.
 
Tuesday, April 16, 1968
Columbia - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Black Venus W Marva Scott, Bob Nandor W The Matador.
High Point - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Ron & Terry Garvin.
 
Wednesday, April 17, 1968
Asheville - Gene & Lars Anderson W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Marva Scott W Black Venus, Jack Rico W Jim Grabmire.

Thursday, April 18, 1968
Norfolk - George Becker, Luther Lindsay & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Marva Scott W Black Venus, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi D Bob Nandor & Jim Osborne, Pepe Gomez W Frank Hickey.
 
Friday, April 19, 1968
Charleston, SC - The Infernos W George & Sandy Scott, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Lee Henning & Frank Marconi, Les Thatcher W The Matador, Alex Medina W Frank Hickey.
Lynchburg – Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Jim Osborne vs. Pancho Valdez, Pepe Gomez vs. Nikita Mulkovitch.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Gene & Lars Anderson W Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Amazing Zuma W Lee Henning, Black Venus W Marva Scott.

Saturday, April 20, 1968
Lexington - The Infernos NC Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Ron & Terry Garvin, Nikita Mulkovitch W Jack Rico, Jim Osborne W Pancho Valdez.
Roanoke - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Pepe Gomez vs. Frank Hickey, The Matador vs. Alex Medina.
West Jefferson, NC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda.

Monday, April 22, 1968
Charlotte – Amazing Zuma & George & Sandy Scott W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Marva Scott W Black Venus, Rick Miller W Jack Rico.
Greenville - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Gene & Lars Anderson, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Bob Nandor D Pancho Valdez, Alex Medina W Nikita Mulkovitch.
Raleigh - Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Jim Osborne & Les Thatcher W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Jesse James W The Matador, Ron Garvin W Pepe Gomez.

Tuesday, April 23, 1968
Columbia - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Gene & Lars Anderson W Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher, Marva Scott W Black Venus, Jesse James W Ron Garvin.
Danville – Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Pepe Gomez vs. Pancho Valdez, Frank Hickey vs. Jim Osborne.
 
Wednesday, April 24, 1968
Raleigh TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rick Miller & Nikita Mulkovitch.
 
Thursday, April 25, 1968
Greensboro - Gene Kiniski W George Scott, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Gene & Lars Anderson, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W The Infernos, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Jesse James & Chief Little Eagle, Marva Scott W Black Venus, Sandy Scott W Nikita Mulkovitch, Les Thatcher W The Matador, 5,033.
Norfolk - Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning W Bob Nandor & Jim Osborne, Amazing Zuma W Frank Marconi, Pepe Gomez W-DQ Johnny Heidman, Jack Rico W Rick Miller.

Friday, April 26, 1968
Lynchburg - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. George & Sandy Scott, Jesse James & Bob Nandor vs. The Matador & Nikita Mulkovitch, The African Queen vs. Marva Scott, Jim Osborne vs. Jack Rico.
Richmond - Gene Kiniski W Johnny Weaver, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk NC The Infernos, Amazing Zuma W Pancho Valdez, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Pepe Gomez W Rick Miller.

Saturday, April 27, 1968
Lexington - The Infernos W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Bob Nandor W Rick Miller, Jesse James W Frank Hickey.
Lumberton - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda.
Roanoke - Gene Kiniski W Bobby Red Cloud, George & Sandy Scott W Gene & Lars Anderson, Nikita Mulkovitch & Pancho Valdez W Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina, Chief Little Eagle W Jim Grabmire, Ron Garvin W Jack Rico.

Monday, April 29, 1968
Charleston, WV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, The Infernos vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Amazing Zuma vs. Ron Garvin, Lee Henning vs. Les Thatcher.
Charlotte – Gene & Lars Anderson D Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, George & Sandy Scott W Rick Miller & Nikita Mulkovitch, Johnny Heidman W Pepe Gomez, Bob Nandor W Pancho Valdez.
Greenville - Gene Kiniski W Chief Little Eagle, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Jesse James & Alex Medina, Bobby Red Cloud W Frank Marconi, Angelo Martinelli W Frank Hickey, Bobby Red Cloud W The Matador.

Tuesday, April 30, 1968
Columbia - Gene Kiniski W Abe Jacobs, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Jesse James W Frank Hickey.
Raleigh - The Infernos W George Scott & Sandy Scott, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Jim Osborne & Les Thatcher, Bob Nandor D Pancho Valdez, Nikita Mulkovitch W Alex Medina.
 
Wednesday, May 1, 1968
Canton, NC - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Amazing Zuma vs. The Matador, Jack Rico vs. Pancho Valdez.
Raleigh TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Ron Garvin & Lee Henning.

Thursday, May 2, 1968
Norfolk – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Gene & Lars Anderson W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Johnny Heidman W Ron Garvin, Nikita Mulkovitch W Pepe Gomez, Jim Osborne W Rick Miller.

Friday, May 3, 1968
Charleston, SC - George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Paul Jones W Rocky Hamilton, Hiro Matsuda W Les Thatcher, Amazing Zuma W Lee Henning.
Lynchburg - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Jack Rico W Nikita Mulkovitch, Jesse James W Ron Garvin.
 
Saturday, May 4, 1968
Lexington - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Jack Rico W The Matador, Nikita Mulkovitch W Alex Medina.
Salem - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil, Amazing Zuma vs. Ron Garvin, Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez.
 
Monday, May 6, 1968
Charlotte - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Pepe Gomez W Pancho Valdez, Alex Medina W The Matador.
Fayetteville - George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil, Paul Jones W Nikita Mulkovitch.
Greenville - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor.

Tuesday, May 7, 1968
Columbia - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning vs. George & Sandy Scott, Nikita Mulkovitch vs. Les Thatcher, Jim Osborne vs. Jack Rico.
Raleigh – Gene & Lars Anderson NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi, Amazing Zuma W Pepe Gomez, Johnny Heidman vs. Paul Jones.

Wednesday, May 8, 1968
Asheville - The Infernos W Abe Jacobs & Chief Little Eagle, George & Sandy Scott W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Jesse James D Pancho Valdez, Alex Medina W Nikita Mulkovitch.
Raleigh TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver D Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda.

Thursday, May 9, 1968
Norfolk – Gene & Lars Anderson NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Abe Jacobs W Jim Osborne, Jesse James W Jack Rico, Luther Lindsay W Nikita Mulkovitch, Jim Osborne W Frank Hickey.

Friday, May 10, 1968
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez W Chief Little Eagle & Jack Vansky, Pepe Gomez W Frank Marconi, Bob Nandor W Ricky Hunter.
Lynchburg - Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James, The Matador vs. Jack Rico.
Richmond - Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W The Infernos, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W George & Sandy Scott, Sonny Fargo D Alex Medina, Jim Osborne W Frank Hickey.

Saturday, May 11, 1968
Lexington - The Infernos W George & Sandy Scott, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher W Nikita Mulkovitch & Jack Vansky, Johnny Heidman D Bob Nandor, Sonny Fargo W Jack Rico.
Roanoke - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Frank Hickey vs. Alex Medina, Pepe Gomez vs. Rick Miller.
Spartanburg - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Gene & Lars Anderson D Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Jesse James W Pancho Valdez, The Matador W Jim Osborne.
 
Monday, May 13, 1968
Charlotte - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, George Scott W Bull Johnson, Sandy Scott W Jim Osborne.
Greenville - George Becker, Les Thatcher & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Gene & Lars Anderson W Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Paul DeMarco W Lee Henning, Amazing Zuma W The Matador.

Tuesday, May 14, 1968
Raleigh - Gene & Lars Anderson W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George & Sandy Scott W Jesse James & Alex Medina, Pepe Gomez W Frank Hickey, Paul DeMarco W Rick Miller.
Sumter - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda.
 
Wednesday, May 15, 1968
Asheville - Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W-DQ Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Gene & Lars Anderson W Paul DeMarco & Abe Jacobs, Bob Nandor W Pepe Gomez, Jack Rico W Jim Osborne.
 
Thursday, May 16, 1968
Greensboro - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Gene & Lars Anderson, J.C. Dykes & The Infernos W Amazing Zuma, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Abe Jacobs W Nikita Mulkovitch, Luther Lindsay W Pancho Valdez, Paul Demarco W Lee Henning, Johnny Heidman W Jim Osborne, 4,345.
Norfolk – Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W George & Sandy Scott, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Les Thatcher W Jim Grabmire, Jesse James W Alex Medina, Bob Nandor W Pepe Gomez, 4,345.

Friday, May 17, 1968
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Nikita Mulkovitch & Pancho Valdez, Paul DeMarco W Frank Hickey, Johnny Heidman W Jack Rico.
Lynchburg – The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Bull Johnson & The Matador, Pepe Gomez vs. Bob Nandor, Alex Medina vs. Rick Miller.
Richmond - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda NC George & Sandy Scott, Gene & Lars Anderson W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Jesse James W Jim Grabmire, Lee Henning W Jim Osborne.
 
Saturday, May 18, 1968
Lexington - Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Gene & Lars Anderson, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher W The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Jesse James W Jim Osborne, Sonny Fargo W Rick Miller.
Roanoke - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W George & Sandy Scott, Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Nikita Mulkovitch vs. Bob Nandor, Pepe Gomez vs. Jack Rico.
Spartanburg - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, The Infernos W Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud, Paul DeMarco W Frank Hickey, Johnny Heidman W Alex Medina.

Monday, May 20, 1968
Charleston, WV - George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Bette Boucher vs. Donna Christanello, Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez.
Charlotte - George & Sandy Scott W-DQ Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Paul DeMarco & Bob Nandor W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Penny Banner D Tammy Jones, Nikita Mulkovitch W Paul Jones.
Greenville – Gene & Lars Anderson D Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Johnny Heidman & Rick Miller, Alex Medina W Frank Hickey, Pepe Gomez W The Matador.

Tuesday, May 21, 1968
Columbia - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W George & Sandy Scott, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Amazing Zuma W Pepe Gomez, Bob Nandor W Rick Miller.
High Point - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Nikita Mulkovitch & Pancho Valdez.
Raleigh - Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Gene & Lars Anderson, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Jesse James W The Matador, Johnny Heidman W Jack Rico.

Wednesday, May 22, 1968
Asheville - The Infernos W Gene & Lars Anderson, George & Sandy Scott W Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovitch, Amazing Zuma W Frank Hickey, Jim Grabmire W Jack Rico.

Thursday, May 23, 1968
Norfolk - Gene & Lars Anderson W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, George & Sandy Scott W Paul DeMarco & Jesse James, Abe Jacobs W Frank Hickey, Alex Medina W Rick Miller.
Wilson, NC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Infernos.

Friday, May 24, 1968
Charleston, SC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Les Thatcher W Johnny Heidman, Nikita Mulkovitch W Pepe Gomez.
Lynchburg - The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez, Frank Hickey vs. Chief Little Eagle, Alex Medina vs. Jack Rico.
Richmond - George & Sandy Scott W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Gene & Lars Anderson W Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Paul DeMarco W Rick Miller, Betty Boucher W Donna Christanello.

Saturday, May 25, 1968
Florence - George Becker, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos.
Lexington - Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W-DQ Gene & Lars Anderson, Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Luther Lindsay W Frank Hickey, Abe Jacobs W Bob Nandor.
Roanoke - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovitch, Paul DeMarco vs. Alex Medina, Rick Miller vs. Jack Rico.
 
Monday, May 27, 1968
Charlotte - Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Jesse James & Bob Nandor, Chief Little Eagle W Nikita Mulkovitch, Sonny Fargo W The Matador.
Fayetteville - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W George Becker & Johnny Weaver, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Gene & Lars Anderson, Bette Boucher W Donna Christanello, Amazing Zuma W Pancho Valdez, Les Thatcher W Johnny Heidman.
Greenville - The Infernos W George & Sandy Scott, Penny Banner D Tammy Jones,
Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning, Jack Rico W Frank Hickey.

Tuesday, May 28, 1968
High Point - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning.
Raleigh - Gene & Lars Anderson W Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher D George & Sandy Scott, Chief Little Eagle W Rick Miller, Johnny Heidman W Bob Nandor.
 
Wednesday, May 29, 1968
Asheville - The Infernos W Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, George & Sandy Scott W Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovitch, Bette Boucher W Donna Christanello, Les Thatcher W Pancho Valdez.
 
Thursday, May 30, 1968
Norfolk - George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Gene & Lars Anderson W Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher,  Nikita Mulkovitch W Alex Medina, Jack Rico W The Matador.
Tappanock, VA - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk.
 
Friday, May 31, 1968
Charleston, SC - Gene & Lars Anderson W Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle W Johnny Heidman & Frank Hickey, Bobby Hart W The Matador, Silento Rodriguez W Rick Miller.
Lynchburg - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George & Sandy Scott, Bette Boucher vs. Donna Christanello, Jim Grabmire & Nikita Mulkovitch vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Jesse James vs. Alex Medina.
Richmond - George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Jack Rico vs. Pancho Valdez, Pepe Gomez vs. Bob Nandor.
 
Saturday, June 1, 1968
Lexington - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Gene & Lars Anderson W Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle, Bette Boucher W Donna Christanello, Jesse James W Jack Rico.
Roanoke - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. George & Sandy Scott, Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovitch vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Nandor, Frank Hickey vs. Alex Medina.
Spartanburg - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC The Infernos, Jesse James & Nelson Royal W The Matador & Pancho Valdez, Amazing Zuma W Pepe Gomez, Les Thatcher W Rick Miller.
 
Monday, June 3, 1968
Charlotte – Bob Ramstead W Johnny Heidman, Tim Woods W Pancho Valdez, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich D Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Paul Jones & Nelson Royal.
Greenville - George & Sandy Scott W The Infernos, Hiro Matsuda W-DQ Johnny Weaver, Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco W Gene & Lars Anderson, Rocky Hamilton W Bob Nandor.

Tuesday, June 4, 1968
Columbia - George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tim Woods W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Chief Little Eagle vs. Bob Ramstead.
Raleigh - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk W Gene & Lars Anderson, Paul Jones W Nikita Mulkovitch, Fabulous Moolah W Joyce Grable, Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina W The Matador & Rick Miller.

Wednesday, June 5, 1968
Charlotte TV - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Nikita Mulkovitch & Pancho Valdez.
 
Thursday, June 6, 1968
Greensboro – Amazing Zuma W Jesse James, George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tim Woods W J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Chief Little Eagle W Nikita Mulkovitch, Johnny Heidman vs. Les Thatcher, 4,462.
Norfolk – Fabulous Moolah W Barbara Nichols, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Gene & Lars Anderson, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda W Paul Demarco & George Scott, Nelson Royal W Bob Nandor, Paul Jones D Bob Ramstead.
 
Friday, June 7, 1968
Charleston, SC - Gene & Lars Anderson W Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovitch W Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina, Jesse James D Les Thatcher, Chief Little Eagle W Jack Rico.
Lynchburg - Amazing Zuma, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Bob Nandor vs. George Scott, Frank Hickey vs. Sandy Scott, Rick Miller vs. Bob Ramstead.
Richmond – Fabulous Moolah W Joyce Grable, George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Tim Woods W Pancho Valdez.
 
Saturday, June 8, 1968
Lexington - Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Gene & Lars Anderson, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay W Nikita Mulkovitch & Pancho Valdez, Bob Ramstead W Alex Medina, Chief Little Eagle W Johnny Heidman. 
Roanoke - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. The Infernos, Fabulous Moolah vs. Barbara Nichols, Amazing Zuma & Bob Nandor vs. The Matador & Rick Miller, Pepe Gomez vs. Les Thatcher.
Spartanburg - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W Paul DeMarco & George Scott, Tim Woods W Frank Hickey, Jesse James W Jack Rico.
 
Monday, June 10, 1968
Charleston, WV - George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tim Woods vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, Bette Boucher vs. Fabulous Moolah, Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Jim Grabmire vs. Chief Little Eagle.
Charlotte – Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich NC Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal W Nikita Mulkovitch & Tinker Todd, Penny Banner W Tammy Jones, Bob Nandor W The Matador.
Greenville – Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson W Amazing Zuma, Paul DeMarco & Les Thatcher, Pancho Valdez W Jack Rico, Johnny Heidman D Bob Ramstead, Jesse James W Pepe Gomez.
 
Tuesday, June 11, 1968
Columbia - Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich W The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher W Nikita Mulkovitch & Pancho Valdez, Tim Woods W Jesse James, Bob Ramstead W Rick Miller.
High Point - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W Johnny Heidman & The Matador.
Raleigh - Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson W Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk & Nelson Royal,
Tinker Todd W Pepe Gomez, Paul Jones W Bob Nandor, Abe Jacobs W Frank Hickey.

Thursday, June 13, 1968
Canton, NC - Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. The Infernos, Amazing Zuma & Abe Jacobs vs. Nikita Mulkovitch & Pancho Valdez, Frank Hickey vs. Chief Little Eagle, The Matador vs. Bob Nandor.
Lincolnton, NC - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich.
Norfolk - Gene, Lars & Ole Anderson W Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal, Paul Jones W Frank Hickey, Jesse James D Bob Ramstead, Tinker Todd W Jack Rico.
 
Friday, June 14, 1968
Florence - George Becker & Johnny Weaver W The Infernos.
Lynchburg - Rocky Hamilton & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay, Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle vs. Johnny Heidman & Pancho Valdez, Ni

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jan 7th, 2012 06:13 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Your post cut off due to the character allotment per post. Here are the rest of the listings.

6/14/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle vs Pancho Valdez & Johnny Heidman
Bob Nandor vs Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Rico vs Tinker Todd

6/14/68 Richmond, Va @ State Fairgrounds
Texas Royal Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich 2/3
1. Hawk pinned Bogni
2. Bogni pinned Hanson
3. Hawk Pinned Lubich
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat the Matador & Rick Miller 2-0
1. Zuma pinned Matafor
2. Thatcher beat Miller
Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
Bob Ramstead beat Frank (The Spaceman) Hickey

6/15/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Referee George Grant
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson ddq Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Chief Little Eagle 2/3
Fabulous Moolah beat Betty Boucher in 18:00 with a backslide
Jesse James beat The Matador
Bob Ramstad beat Rick Miller via pin after a series of drop kicks

6/15/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Fence Match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling vs The Infernos & JC Dykes
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul DeMarco vs Johnny Heidman
Jack Rico vs Frank Hickey

6/15/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
Tinker Todd beat Alex Medina
Pepe Gomez drew Bob Nandor 20:00

6/17/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Art Thomas beat Johnny Heidman
Bobby Nichols beat Frank Hickey

6/17/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Battle Of The Bullies
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma
Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead
Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez

6/17/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Fence Match
Johnny Weaver (sub George Becker) beat JC Dykes
Abe Jacobs (sub Johnny Weaver) & Mr Wrestling beat The Infernos
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Jesse James & Alex Medina (sub Abe Jacobs) beat Nikita Mulkovich & Rick Miller

6/18/68 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand
Card postponed due to threatening weather
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
Paul Jones vs Alex Medina
Tinker Todd vs Jack Rico
Les Wolff vs Johnny Heidman

6/19/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 2/3
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma beat Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstad
Les Wolfe drew Johnny Heidman 20:00

6/20/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Texas Death Match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & Paul DeMarco (sub George Becker) when Weaver could not answer the bell for the 13th fall
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher & Angelo Martinelli (sub Les Thatcher) 2-0
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Art Thomas beat Tinker Todd

6/20/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jack Rico
Bobby Nichols beat Rick Miller
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez

6/20/68 Statesville, NC @ Senior High Stadium
Mr Wrestling & Amazing Zuma vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Paul Jones & Chief Little Eagle vs Johnny Heidman & Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs The Matador
Bob Ramstad vs Frank Hickey

6/21/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle vs Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez
Plus two more bouts

6/21/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Battle of the Bullies
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson ddq Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in 3rd fall
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador 2/3
Ole Anderson beat Bob Nandor via pin
Bobby Nichols beat Jack Rico via pin

6/22/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal drew Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson when the time limit expired in the 3rd fall
Paul Jones & Chief Little Eagle beat Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina 2/3
Mr Wrestling beat Frank Hickey via pin with a standing cradle in 7:00
Bob Ramstead beat Jack Rico via pin with a victory roll in 11:00

6/22/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez vs Jesse James & Bob Nandor
Tammy Jones vs Penny Banner
Les Wolff vs The Matador

6/22/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas (sub George Becker) beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Rick Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Nichols via pin
Tinker Todd beat George Grant (sub Art Thomas)

6/24/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
No dq Match
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco
Bob Ramstead drew Les Wolff 20:00
Art Thomas beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/24/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Luther Lindsay drew Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd
Jesse James & Bobby Nichols beat Frank Hickey & Rick Miller
Note: Lindsay billed as Negro Champ.

6/25/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Mr Wrestling & Amazing Zuma
Chief Little Eagle & Jesse James vs Frank Hickey & The Matador
Nikita Mulkovich vs Abe Jacobs
Jack Rico vs Alex Medina

6/25/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
Paul Demarco beat Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones beat Tinker Todd
Bobby Nichols drew Les Thatcher

6/26/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
Referee George Grant
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma no contest Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in 3rd fall
Les Wolff beat Ole Anderson dq
Bobby Nichols beat Johnny Heidman

6/27/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich on a 3rd fall COR
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd & Nikita Mulkovich 2/3
Ole Anderson beat Bob Nandor
Bobby Nichols beat Pancho Valdez

6/28/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Rick Miller
Art Thomas beat Frank Hickey
Les Wolff beat Bob Ramstead

6/28/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs Nikita Mulkovich & Tinker Todd
Bob Nandor vs Alex Medina
Jack Rico vs Pepe Gomez

6/28/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Battle of the Bullies
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson 2/3
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador 2-0
Ole Anderson beat Paul DeMarco via pin in 9:30
Bobby Nichols drew Jesse James 20:00

6/29/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Chief Little Eagle 2/3
Mr Wrestling beat Nikita Mulkovoch in 4:00
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman via pin in 18:00 after a bodyslam
Jack Rico beat Rick Miller via pin

6/29/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Texas Death Match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Pepe Gomez vs The Matador
Bobby Nichols vs Pancho Valdez

6/29/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Tinker Todd beat Bob Nandor via pin
Bob Ramstead beat Frank Hickey

Since we both have all the same stuff from Crockett during this time period, we need to thank clip corner for doing the majority if not all the original resaerch. 



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jan 7th, 2012 11:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1517
Status: 
Offline
Clipcorners research is always good.  His stuff has always helped me out.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:12 am  
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid-Atlantic results Jan-Jun 1968 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems