WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Jim Crockett Promotions 1980 to 1984

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Jim Crockett Promotions 1980 to 1984  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
1/1/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka, John Studd & Ray Stevens beat Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
Rufus R. Jones beat Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle(sub for Tony Garea) beat The Scorpion by DQ
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson

1/1/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver & Tim Woods beat Mr. X & Frankie Laine
Greg Valentine beat S.D. Jones
Bob Marcus beat Charlie Fulton
Billy Starr draw Doug Somers

1/2/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Frankie Laine & Doug Somers
Greg Valentine beat Abe Jacobs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Mr. X & Steve Travis
Ray Stevens beat Ron Sexton
Jimmy Snuka & Big John Studd beat Tony Garea & Bob Marcus

1/3/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

1/4/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones in a Texas tornado match
Dewey Robertson vs. Tony Garea
Moose Morowski vs. Cocoa Samoa
Don Kernodle vs. Doug Somers
Luther Dargon & Leroy Dargon vs. Charlie Fulton & David Patterson

1/4/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Plus other matches

1/4/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Greg Valentine & John Studd
Rufus R. Jones vs. Frankie Laine
Rick McGraw vs. Mr. X
Bob Marcus vs. Ron Sexton
Frank Monte vs. Billy Starr

1/5/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/5/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Snuka & John Studd beat Tony Garea & Bob Marcus
Greg Valentine beat Abe Jacobs
Plus other matches

1/6/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ric Flair
Ricky Steamboat vs. Paul Jones
Greg Valentine vs. Rufus R. Jones
Tim Woods & Don Kernodle vs. Brute Bernard & Masked Scorpion
Plus 2 other matches

1/6/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke in a fence match
Dewey Robertson vs. S.D. Jones
Mr. X vs. Scott McGhee
Charlie Fulton vs. Abe Jacobs

1/6/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas street fight match
Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver beat Frankie Laine & Moose Morowski
Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens
Cocoa Samoa beat David Patterson
Doug Somers beat Rick McGraw
Ron Sexton beat Frank Monte

1/7/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka vs. Tim Woods
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd in a bounty match
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones vs. Brute Bernard & Doug Somers

1/7/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Jim Brunzell beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw beat Frankie Laine & Mr. X
Gene Lewis beat The Scorpion
Frank Monte draw Scott McGhee

1/8/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling beat Jimmy Snuka by countout
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Doug Somers & Brute Bernard
Dewey Robertson beat Rick McGraw
Billy Starr beat Frank Monte

1/8/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jim Brunzell vs. Ray Stevens
Ric Flair vs. Greg Valentine
Dewey Robertson vs. Tony Garea
Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle vs. Frankie Laine & Mr. X

1/9/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ray Stevens, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka beat S.D. Jones, Billy Starr & Don Kernodle
Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Brute Bernard & Frank Monte
Greg Valentine beat Bob Marcus
Dewey Robertson beat Cocoa Samoa
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Muslin

1/10/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

1/11/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas death match
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling beat Dewey Robertson
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Tony Garea beat The Scorpion
Bob Marcus & Billy Starr beat Mr. X & Charlie Fulton
Cocoa Samoa beat Frank Monte

1/11/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Jim Brunzell vs. Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales vs. Brute Bernard & Frankie Laine
Don Kernodle vs. Doug Somers
Ron Sexton vs. David Patterson

1/12/80 Cerro Gordo, NC
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
Baron Von Raschke vs. Rufus R. Jones
Brute Bernard & The Scorpion vs. Pedro Morales & Tony Garea
Rick McGraw vs. Doug Somers
Abe Jacobs vs. Tony Russo

1/12/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
Don Kernodle beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
S.D. Jones beat Mr. X
Bob Marcus beat Scott McGhee
Ron Sexton beat Frank Monte

1/13/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd(27:00) in a loser leaves town, cage match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack & Jerry Brisco via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Jim Brunzell beat Paul Jones
S.D. Jones & Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard & Frankie Laine
Don Kernodle & Scott McGhee beat Doug Somers & The Scorpion
Mr. X I draw Ron Sexton(15:00)

1/13/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Dewey Robertson & Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
WWF World Champion Bob Backlund double countout with The Destroyer
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Pedro Morales beat David Patterson
Klondike Bill beat Joe Marcus
Sweet Daddy Siki draw Chris Tolos

1/14/80 Guelph, Ontario(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Big Mac
Pedro Morales beat John Forsythe
The Destroyer beat Joe Marcus
Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka beat Johnny Weaver & Tim Gerrard
Dewey Robertson beat John Forsythe & Tim Garrard in a handicap match
Jimmy Snuka & The Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver & Klondike Bill
Jimmy Snuka beat Earl Pinnock
Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson beat Tim Gerrard & David Patterson
Pedro Morales & Johnny Weaver beat John Forsythe & Big Mac
The Destroyer beat Earl Pinnock
Dewey Robertson beat David Patterson
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka via pinfall
Dewey Robertson beat Ray Stevens by DQ

1/14/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Baron Von Raschke to win a 15- man battle royal
Jim Brunzell draw Jay Youngblood
John Studd beat S.D. Jones
Rufus R. Jones beat The Scorpion
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. X

1/15/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Mr. Wrestling in a lumberjack match
Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
Johnny Weaver beat Frankie Laine
Pedro Morales beat Mr. X
Bob Marcus beat Dave Patterson

1/15/80 Raleigh, NC
No Wrestling

1/16/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke beat Cocoa Samoa & Tony Garea
Ric Flair beat Doug Somers
Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens beat Ron Sexton & Billy Starr
Dewey Robertson beat Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat The Scorpion & David Patterson

1/17/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
S.D. Jones beat Frankie Laine
Pedro Morales & Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard & Mr. X
Don Kernodle beat Cocoa Samoa
Ricky Starr beat Frank Monte

1/18/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka vs. Mr. Wrestling
Ricky Steamboat vs. Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
Jay Youngblood vs. Frankie Laine
Mr. X & David Patterson vs. Tony Garea & Klondike Bill
Geoff Portz vs. Ron Sexton

1/18/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a loser leaves town, street fight match
Dewey Robertson beat S.D. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Pedro Morales beat The Scorpion & Doug Somers
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Leroy Dargon beat Dave Patterson

1/18/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
Paul Jones vs. Rufus R. Jones
Plus 3 other matches

1/19/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ric Flair
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine vs. Pedro Morales & S.D. Jones
Fabulous Moolah vs. Candy Malloy
Frank Monte vs. Bob Marcus
Abe Jacobs vs. Luther Dargon

1/19/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones in a steel cage match
Dewey Robertson vs. Rufus Jones
Leilani Kai vs. Wendi Richter
Plus 3 other matches

1/20/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine & John Studd
Frankie Laine beat Bob Marcus
Pedro Morales beat The Scorpion
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Tony Russo & Doug Somers
Dave Patterson beat Joe Furr

1/21/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/21/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones in a fence match
Dewey Robertson vs. S.D. Jones
Don Kernodle vs. Mr. X
David Patterson vs. Bob Marcus

1/22/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Blackjack Mulligan
Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones by countout
Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver double DQ The Scorpion & Dewey Robertson
Pedro Morales beat Doug Somers
Tony Garea beat Dave Patterson

1/22/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell double DQ Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Frankie Laine beat Rick McGraw
S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard
Bob Marcus beat Mr. X by DQ
Cocoa Samoa beat Frank Monte

1/23/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
John Studd beat Billy Starr
Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling beat Charlie Fulton & Ron Sexton
Jimmy Snuka beat Tony Russo
Jim Brunzell draw Johnny Weaver
Luther Dargon @ Leroy Dargon beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ

1/24/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

1/25/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones in a no DQ, falls count anywhere match
Brute Bernard vs. S.D. Jones
Tony Garea vs. Doug Somers
Rick McGraw vs. Cocoa Samoa
Ron Sexton vs. Frank Monte

1/25/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Plus other matches

1/26/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/27/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
Jimmy Snuka beat Jim Brunzell
Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson
Rick McGraw & Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers & Brute Bernard
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson by DQ
The Scorpion beat Cocoa Samoa

1/27/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke in a falls count anywhere, no DQ match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jimmy Snuka
Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson
Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens beat Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones
Tony Garea beat Dewey Robertson
Pedro Morales beat Mr. X
Frankie Laine beat Billy Starr
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo

1/28/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/29/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

1/30/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones beat Cocoa Samoa & S.D. Jones
Ric Flair beat The Scorpion
Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens beat Rick McGraw & Scott McGhee
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Doug Somers & Charlie Fulton

1/31/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

2/1/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
13-Man Battle Royal including Blackjack Mulligan, Tim Woods, Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver, Swede Hanson, Dewey Robertson, Jim Brunzell, Brute Bernard, Bob Marcus, Mr. X, S.D. Jones, Klondike Bill & Jimmy Snuka
Note:  Last 2 wrestlers left in ring wrestle for $6500 purse
plus 5 other matches

2/1/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson
Rufus R. Jones beat Baron Von Raschke
Frankie Laine & Doug Somers beat Pedro Morales & Ron Sexton
David Patterson beat Cocoa Samoa
Abe Jacobs beat Scott McGhee

2/2/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat
Jim Brunzell beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Don Kernodle & S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard & Frankie Laine
Matt Borne beat Mr. X
Ron Sexton beat Tony Russo

2/2/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson
Ray Stevens beat Jay Youngblood
Bob Marcus beat David Patterson
Cocoa Samoa beat Joe Furr
Swede Hanson & Dewey Robertson beat Tony Garea & Mr. Wrestling
Fabulous Moolah beat Vivian St. John

2/3/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jim Brunzell & Rufus R. Jones beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
Fabulous Moolah beat Vivian St. John
Ox Baker beat Cocoa Samoa
Tony Garea beat The Scorpion
Matt Borne beat Billy Starr

2/3/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Plus other matches

2/3/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Jim Brunzell vs. Johnny Weaver
Mr. Wrestling vs. Dewey Robertson
Plus 3 other matches

2/4/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ric Flair
Jim Brunzell vs. Johnny Weaver
Dutch Mantell & Frankie Laine vs. Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw
Plus other matches

2/4/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II beat Pedro Morales & S.D. Jones
Mr. Wrestling beat Dewey Robertson by referee’s decision
Bob Marcus beat Doug Somers

2/5/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Plus other matches

2/5/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar I(Bill Eadie) & Masked Superstar II(John Studd) beat Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
Frankie Laine & Ox Baker beat Bob Marcus & Johnny Weaver
Ox Baker beat S.D. Jones
David Patterson draw Ron Sexton

2/6/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Dewey Robertson beat Frank Monte
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine beat Ron Sexton & Cocoa Samoa
Jimmy Snuka beat Bob Marcus
Rufus R. Jones beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Jim Brunzell & Ric Flair beat Brute Bernard, Doug Somers & The Scorpion

2/7/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

2/8/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson
Frankie Laine & Doug Somers beat Abe Jacobs & Ron Sexton
Cocoa Samoa draw Scott McGhee
Matt Borne beat Bill Starr
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard

2/8/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II beat Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
Paul Jones vs. S.D. Jones
Tony Garea beat The Scorpion
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Bob Marcus beat Tony Russo

2/9/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/10/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine(27:40)
Jim Brunzell beat Johnny Weaver(22:15)
Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Masked Superstar I
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Swede Hanson & Frankie Laine
Bob Marcus beat Scott McGhee
Matt Borne beat Billy Starr
Ron Sexton draw David Patterson

2/10/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ
Paul Jones double DQ Jim Brunzell(sub for Tommy Rich)
Tony Garea draw Don Kernodle
Doug Somers & Masked Scorpion beat Abe Jacobs & Coco Samoa
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo

2/10/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Dewey Robertson beat The Destroyer
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a Texas street fight
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard
The Blue Demons(Gene Anderson & Billy Red Lyons) beat Klondike Bill & Nick DeCarlo
Chris Tolos beat Ricky Johnson by submission

2/11/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens in match with 2 referees
S.D. Jones beat Swede Hanson
Rick McGraw beat Masked Scorpion
Matt Borne beat Billy Starr
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson

2/11/1980 Amherst, VA
Johnny Weaver vs. Jim Brunzell
Paul Jones vs. Rufus R. Jones
Dutch Mantell & Frankie Laine vs. Tony Garea & Don Kernodle
plus 1 other match

2/11/80 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
John Studd beat Ricky Johnson & Earl Pinnock in a handicap match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Frank Marconi & Tim Gerrard in a handicap match
John Studd beat Klondike Bill & Ricky Johnson in a handicap match
Blackjack Mulligan & Dewey Robertson beat Brute Bernard & Tim Gerrard
Jimmy Snuka & John Studd beat Pedro Morales & Klondike Bill
Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson beat The Blue Demon & Frank Marconi
Nick DeCarlo beat Big Mac
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Brute Bernard & The Blue Demon
Dewey Robertson beat Earl Pinnock & Tim Gerrard in a handicap match
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Dewey Robertson beat Jimmy Snuka, John Studd & Brute Bernard

2/12/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka in a Texas death match
Ray Stevens beat Jay Youngblood
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Doug Somers & Swede Hanson
Rick McGraw beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Frankie Laine beat Coco Samoa

2/13/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat David Patterson & Billy Starr

2/14/80 Richburg, SC @ Lewisville High School
Rufus R. Jones & Ric Flair vs. Paul Jones & Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Wrestling vs. Ox Baker
Brute Bernard vs. Tony Garea
Abe Jacobs vs. Doug Somers
Bob Marcus vs. David Patterson

2/15/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

2/15/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ
Masked Superstar I beat Blackjack Mulligan
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson
Ox Baker beat Pedro Morales
Matt Borne beat Masked Scorpion
Don Kernodle beat Billy Starr
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo

2/15/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair in a Texas death match
Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstar II
Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea beat Frankie Laine & Brute Bernard
Bob Marcus beat Doug Somers
Ron Sexton beat David Patterson

2/16/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/17/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke in a lights out match
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II vs. S.D. Jones & Mr. Wrestling
Plus 3 other matches

2/17/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Rufus R. Jones vs. Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard
Bob Marcus vs. Doug Somers
Joe Furr vs. Ron Sexton

2/17/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar I
Jim Brunzell vs. Ox Baker
Plus 3 other matches

2/18/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell vs. Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Ox Baker vs. S.D. Jones
Dutch Mantell & Frankie Laine vs. Pedro Morales & Don Kernodle
plus other matches

2/18/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka in a Texas death match
Ray Stevens beat Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea beat Swede Hanson & Dewey Robertson by DQ
Matt Borne beat The Scorpion
Brute Bernard beat Bob Marcus
Abe Jacobs beat Doug Somers

2/19/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine, Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
S.D. Jones beat Swede Hanson
Matt Borne beat Tony Russo
Bob Marcus beat Billy Starr
Dewey Robertson beat Ron Sexton

2/19/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jim Brunzell beat Paul Jones
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II beat Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones
Ox Baker double countout with Pedro Morales
Tony Garea beat David Patterson
Doug Somers(sub for Dutch Mantell) & Frankie Laine beat Don Kernodle & Rick McGraw

2/20/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/21/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Jim Brunzell vs. Paul Jones
Greg Valentine vs. Jay Youngblood
Bob Marcus vs. Billy Starr
S.D. Jones & Tony Garea vs. Swede Hanson & David Patterson

2/21/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

2/22/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ray Stevens, Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Fabulous Moolah beat Vivian St. John
Dewey Robertson beat S.D. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Matt Borne beat Doug Somers & The Scorpion
Bob Marcus beat David Patterson
Billy Starr beat Ron Sexton

2/22/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones vs. Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Frankie Laine vs. Tony Garea
Joyce Grable vs. Winona Little Heart
Rick McGraw vs. Abe Jacobs
Tony Russo vs. Cocoa Samoa

2/22/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Scott McGhee draw Joe Furr
Pedro Morales & Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard
Jim Brunzell beat Ox Baker
Baron Von Raschke beat Paul Jones in a lights out match

2/24/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium 
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Plus other matches

2/24/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan, Rufus R. Jones & Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstars & Paul Jones
Ox Baker beat Pedro Morales
Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Doug Somers beat Ron Sexton

2/25/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Swede Hanson & Dewey Robertson beat Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
Vivian St. John beat Joyce Grable
Bob Marcus draw Billy Starr
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson

2/25/80 Pembroke, NC @ High School
Jay Youngblood vs. Ray Stevens
Paul Jones vs. Rufus R. Jones
Brute Bernard & Frankie Laine vs. Matt Borne & Pedro Morales
The Scorpion vs. Ron Sexton

2/26/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Paul Jones beat Tony Garea
Dewey Robertson beat S.D. Jones
Winona Little Heart beat Joyce Grable

2/27/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II beat Cocoa Samoa & Scott McGhee
Winona Little Heart & Cindy Majors beat Joyce Grable & Vivian St. John
Johnny Weaver beat Paul Jones by DQ in NWA TV Title tournament
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ox Baker in a NWA TV Title tournament
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Frankie Laine & Doug Somers

2/28/80 Mineral, VA
Ric Flair won a battle royal
Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Paul Jones by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle beat Frankie Laine & The Scorpion
The Scorpion beat Rick McGraw

2/29/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Rufus R. Jones beat Paul Jones
Tony Garea beat Frankie Laine
Ric McGraw beat David Patterson
Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle beat Frankie Laine & The Scorpion

2/29/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
S.D. Jones beat Dewey Robertson
Swede Hanson beat Cocoa Samoa
Matt Borne beat Billy Starr
Ron Sexton beat Tony Russo

3/1/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Scott McGhee vs. Billy Starr
Rick McGraw vs. David Patterson
Ron Sexton vs. ??
Frankie Laine & Doug Somers vs. S.D. Jones & Don Kernodle
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat

3/1/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke in a cage match
Ric Flair vs. Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood vs. Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
Plus 3 other matches

3/2/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Jim Brunzell vs. Ox Baker
Brute Bernard vs. Tony Garea
Doug Somers vs. Don Kernodle
Abe Jacobs vs. Tony Russo

3/2/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
Ox Baker vs. Rufus R. Jones
Frankie Laine vs. Rick McGraw
David Patterson vs. Cocoa Samoa
Billy Starr vs. Ron Sexton

3/2/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones vs. Baron Von Raschke in a lights out match
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar I
Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones

3/3/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Billy Starr beat Ron Sexton

3/3/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Greg Valentine vs. Jim Brunzell
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ric Flair
Ox Baker & Brute Bernard vs. Pedro Morales & S.D. Jones
Plus other matches

3/4/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

3/4/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens by DQ
S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker by DQ
Matt Borne beat Doug Somers
Billy Starr draw Abe Jacobs
Joe Furr beat Scott McGhee

3/5/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ox Baker & Brute Bernard

3/6/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
Paul Jones vs. Jim Brunzell
Brute Bernard & Frankie Laine vs. Matt Borne & Abe Jacobs
Iron Sheik vs. S.D. Jones
Dewey Robertson vs. Tony Garea

3/6/80 Fairmont, NC @ High School
Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones vs. Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Ox Baker vs. Johnny Weaver
Pedro Morales vs. Swede Hanson
The Scorpion vs. Rick McGraw

3/7/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Jim Brunzell beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Swede Hanson & Dewey Robertson beat Tony Garea & S.D. Jones
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Matt Borne beat David Patterson

3/7/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones beat Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Johnny Weaver beat Billy Starr(sub for Dewey Robertson)
Don Kernodle beat The Scorpion
Ron Sexton beat Scott McGhee
Billy Starr beat Joe Furr

3/8/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
S.D. Jones vs. Masked Superstar II
The Scorpion beat Cocoa Samoa
Ron Sexton beat Scott McGhee
Don Kernodle & Matt Borne beat Brute Bernard & The Scorpion(sub for Dewey Robertson)

3/9/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
$10,000 14 man battle royal
Masked Superstar I beat Jim Brunzell to win battle royal
Johnny Weaver beat Ox Baker by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat S.D. Jones
Rufus R. Jones beat Brute Bernard
Tony Garea draw Swede Hanson
Others scheduled for the battle royal: Ricky Steamboat, Iron Sheik, Matt Borne

3/9/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Dewey Robertson beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd
The Destroyer & Blue Demon beat Pedro Morales & Don Kernodle
Klondike Bill beat Tim Gerrard
Bob Marcus beat Bill White

3/10/80 Guelph, Ontario(TV)

3/10/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by countout
Jim Brunzell beat Ox Baker
S.D. Jones & Tony Garea beat Swede Hansen & Frankie Laine
Abe Jacobs draw Rick McGraw

3/10/80 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Masked Superstar I
Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Doug Somers
Matt Borne vs. Bob Marcus
Tony Russo vs. Ron Sexton

3/11/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ox Baker
Doug Somers beat Ron Sexton
Matt Borne beat David Patterson
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard & Frankie Laine

3/11/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Rufus R. Jones vs. Dewey Robertson
Tony Garea vs. The Scorpion
Pedro Morales vs. Swede Hanson
Bob Marcus vs. Billy Starr

3/12/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/13/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

3/14/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar II by DQ
Swede Hanson & Ox Baker beat Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle
Bob Marcus beat David Patterson
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr

3/14/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstar I
S.D. Jones, Rufus R. Jones & Pedro Morales beat Dewey Robertson, Frankie Laine & Brute Bernard
Rick McGraw beat ??
Matt Borne beat ??
Tony Garea beat ??
Tony Russo draw Cocoa Samoa

3/15/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/15/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II draw Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Rufus Jones beat Ox Baker
Tony Garea beat Frankie Laine
Billy Starr beat Cocoa Samoa
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard

3/16/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Masked Superstar I won a 13-man battle royal
Masked Superstar I beat Rufus R. Jones
Swede Hanson beat Frankie Laine
Jay Youngblood draw Jim Brunzell
Tony Garea beat David Patterson
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers

3/16/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones beat Baron Von Raschke in a fence match
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair to win NWA United States Title
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard & Dewey Robertson
Ox Baker beat Pedro Morales
Matt Borne beat The Scorpion
Bob Marcus & Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr & Tony Russo

3/17/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat S.D. Jones
Matt Borne beat Billy Starr
Rick McGraw beat Scott McGhee
Masked Scorpion draw Bob Marcus

3/17/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones
Don Kernodle vs. Doug Somers
Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson
David Patterson vs. Abe Jacobs
Joe Furr vs. Cocoa Samoa

3/18/80 Christiansburg, VA @ High School
Jim Brunzell vs. Ray Stevens
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Greg Valentine
Cocoa Samoa & S.D. Jones vs. The Scorpion & Brute Bernard
Billy Starr vs. Ron Sexton

3/18/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Ox Baker vs. Rufus R. Jones
Plus other matches

3/19/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/20/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

3/21/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II beat Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Frankie Laine
Don Kernodle beat Bob Marcus
Rick McGraw beat Tony Russo

3/21/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson
Cocoa Samoa beat The Scorpion
Doug Somers beat Scott McGhee

3/21/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

3/22/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/23/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Ox Baker beat Johnny Weaver
Pedro Morales beat Billy Starr
Rick McGraw draw The Scorpion

3/23/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstar II
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
Masked Scorpion beat Bob Marcus
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo

3/23/80 Salem, VA
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Jay Youngblood beat Dewey Robertson
Matt Borne & Tony Garea beat Frankie Laine & Doug Somers
Don Kernodle beat Ron Sexton
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson

3/24/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II double DQ Blackjack Mulligan & Swede Hanson
Rufus R. Jones beat Dewey Robertson
Tony Garea beat The Scorpion
Don Kernodle draw Matt Borne
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson

3/25/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Rufus R. Jones
Dewey Robertson vs. Johnny Weaver
Matt Borne vs. Rick McGraw
The Scorpion vs. Bob Marcus
Plus other matches

3/26/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
The Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II beat ?? & ?? to win vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title

3/27/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II beat Blackjack Mulligan & Swede Hanson
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Frankie Laine beat Matt Borne
Ox Baker & Dewey Robertson beat Rufus R. Jones & Pedro Morales
Don Kernodle & Bob Marcus beat Tony Russo & Billy Starr

3/28/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
Jim Brunzell vs. Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson & Ox Baker vs. Pedro Morales & Tony Garea
Rick McGraw vs. Frankie Laine
Matt Borne vs. Don Kernodle

3/28/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Snuka beat Rufus R. Jones
Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine
Doug Somers beat Cocoa Samoa
The Scorpion beat Ron Sexton
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard

3/29/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstar II by DQ
Ox Baker & Brute Bernard beat Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle
Abe Jacobs draw Billy Starr
Doug Somers beat Scott McGhee

3/29/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood to win NWA World Tag Title
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson
Masked Superstar II beat Johnny Weaver
Matt Borne draw Tony Garea 
Frankie Laine beat Ron Sexton

3/30/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Johnny Weaver beat Frankie Laine
S.D. Jones beat Swede Hanson
Tony Garea beat The Scorpion
Abe Jacobs draw Doug Somers

3/30/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Ox Baker beat Scott McGhee
Klondike Bill beat Brute Bernard by DQ
The Destroyer beat Billy Starr
Nick DeCarlo draw Chris Tolos

3/31/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II beat Blackjack Mulligan & Swede Hansen
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Lewis by DQ
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo
Matt Borne beat Frankie Laine
Don Kernodle draw Bob Marcus


Last edited on Fri Aug 2nd, 2013 02:43 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
4/1/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II beat Blackjack Mulligan & Swede Hanson by DQ
Bob Marcus beat The Scorpion
Gene Lewis draw Tony Garea
Matt Borne beat Brute Bernard
S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker

4/2/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Masked Superstar I beat Blackjack Mulligan in tournament final to win vacant NWA World Television Title in a tournament final

4/3/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I
Jim Brunzell, Tony Garea & S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker, Dewey Robertson & Brute Bernard
Masked Superstar II beat Matt Borne
Gene Lewis beat Abe Jacobs
Doug Somers draw Rick McGraw
Frankie Laine beat Ron Sexton

4/4/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens in a Texas tornado match
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Lewis
The Scorpion vs. Rick McGraw
Bob Marcus vs. Doug Somers
Joe Furr vs. John Condrey

4/4/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell beat Jimmy Snuka & Ox Baker
Matt Borne beat Brute Bernard
S.D. Jones  beat Dewey Robertson
Tony Garea beat Ron Sexton
Frankie Laine draw Abe Jacobs

4/4/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan no contest with Swede Hanson
Joyce Grable & Wendi Richter beat Leilani Kai & Judy Martin
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat Billy Starr

4/5/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Plus other matches

4/5/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Fabulous Moolah beat Wenona Little Heart
Greg Valentine beat S.D. Jones
Gene Lewis & Doug Somers beat Bob Marcus & Cocoa Samoa

4/6/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Andre The Giant vs. Jimmy Snuka & Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Jim Brunzell vs. Dewey Robertson
Plus 3 other matches

4/6/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan & Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Matt Borne & Johnny Weaver & Jim Brunzell beat Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis & Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard
Billy Starr beat Bob Marcus

4/7/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Dewey Robertson double countout with Johnny Weaver
Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard
Buzz Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Ron Ritchie draw Billy Starr

4/8/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ron Ritchie draw Doug Somers
Gene Lewis beat Bob Marcus
Matt Borne beat Dewey Robertson by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Weaver

4/8/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Andre The Giant vs. Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Ox Baker vs. S.D. Jones
Brute Bernard vs. Tony Garea
Frankie Laine vs. Buzz Sawyer
Billy Starr vs. Ron Sexton

4/9/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Tony Russo & Swede Hanson vs. Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones
Ric Flair vs. The Scorpion
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine vs. Matt Borne & Abe Jacobs
Ric Flair vs. Mike Miller

4/10/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

4/11/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Rufus R. Jones beat Dewey Robertson
Matt Borne beat Billy Starr
Pedro Morales beat Doug Somers
Tony Russo draw Rick McGraw

4/12/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Dewey Robertson beat Pedro Morales
Matt Borne beat Billy Starr
Abe Jacobs beat Cocoa Samoa
Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell

4/12/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke beat Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Tony Garea beat Frankie Laine
S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Ox Baker

4/13/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Dewey Robertson 
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson in a handicap match
Andre The Giant beat Ox Baker
Pedro Morales & Klondike Bill beat The Destroyer & The Scorpion
Hossein Arab(Iron Sheik) beat Ron Ritchie
Don Kernodle draw Nick DeCarlo

4/13/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine vs. Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat
Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair
Jim Brunzell vs. Swede Hanson
Plus 3 other matches

4/14/80 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Hossein Arab beat John Bonello
Andre The Giant beat John Forsythe & Tim Gerrard in a handicap match
Jimmy Snuka beat Don Kernodle via pinfall
Hossein Arab beat Joe Marcus
Dewey Robertson beat Bill White
The Destroyer & Ox Baker beat Joe Marcus & John Bonello
Angelo Mosca & Dewey Robertson beat John Forsythe & The Scorpion
Pedro Morales & Nick DeCarlo beat Tim Gerrard & John Forsthye
Jimmy Snuka & Hossein Arab beat Ron Ritchie & Klondike Bill
Angelo Mosca & Andre The Giant beat Ox Baker & Jimmy Snuka

4/14/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/15/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine in match with 2 referees
Iron Sheik vs. Rufus R. Jones
Matt Borne vs. Dewey Robertson
Plus other matches

4/15/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Masked Superstar I
Masked Superstar II beat Jim Brunzell
Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea beat Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard
Rick McGraw draw Billy Starr

4/16/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/17/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

4/17/80 Walnut Cove, NC @ South Stokes High School
Including Swede Hanson, Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II, Johnny Weaver & Blackjack Mulligan

4/18/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Jim Brunzell beat Jimmy Snuka
Iron Sheik beat Rufus R. Jones
Tony Garea & Buzz Sawyer beat Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Ron Ritchie beat Ron Sexton

4/18/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar II
Ox Baker & Brute Bernard beat Pedro Morales & Don Kernodle
Doug Somers beat Rick McGraw
Billy Starr beat Cocoa Samoa

4/18/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

4/18/1980 Charlottesville, VA
Johnny Weaver vs. Dewey Robertson
Plus other matches

4/19/80 Bluefield, VA @ Brushfolk Armory

4/19/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Ox Baker
The Scorpion beat Ric McGraw
Doug Somers beat Abe Jacobs
Cocoa Samoa beat Bob Marcus

4/20/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Lewis
Rick McGraw vs. Swede Hanson
Plus 2 other matches

4/20/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka to win NWA United States Title
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik
Rufus R. Jones & Buzz Sawyer beat Dewey Robertson & Ox Baker
Doug Somers & Gene Lewis beat Cocoa Samoa & Ron Ritchie
Pedro Morales beat Frankie Laine
Abe Jacobs draw Don Kernodle

4/21/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Masked Superstar I beat Rufus R. Jones
Iron Sheik beat Pedro Morales
Masked Superstar II beat Don Kernodle
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Frankie Laine & Gene Lewis

4/21/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell vs. Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Abe Jacobs vs. Doug Somers
Ron Ritchie vs. Tony Russo
Dewey Robertson vs. Rick McGraw
S.D. Jones vs. Ox Baker

4/22/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens by DQ
Dewey Robertson beat Pedro Morales
S.D. Jones beat Gene Lewis by DQ
Cocoa Samoa beat Frankie Laine
Abe Jacobs draw Billy Starr

4/22/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Ox Baker
Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
Plus other matches

4/23/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/24/80 Bakersville, NC @ Mitchell High School
Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Dewey Robertson
Buzz Sawyer & Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard & Gene Lewis
Billy Starr beat Bob Marcus

4/24/80 Pennington Gap, VA @ High School

4/25/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bob Marcus vs. Doug Somers
Brute Bernard vs. Don Kernodle
The Scorpion beat Ron Sexton
S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker
Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

4/25/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar II
Matt Borne, Pedro Morales & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson, Gene Lewis & Dewey Robertson
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Masked Superstar I beat Rufus R. Jones
Tank Patton beat Cocoa Samoa
Ron Ritchie beat Frankie Laine
Buzz Sawyer beat Billy Starr

4/26/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ron Ritchie vs. The Scorpion
Buzz Sawyer vs. Ron Sexton
S.D. Jones vs. Doug Somers
Gene Lewis vs. Johnny Weaver
Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell vs. Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka

4/27/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in match with 2 referees
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar II with Masked Superstar I locked in cage
Ox Baker vs. Rufus R. Jones
Plus 5 more matches

4/28/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar II
Masked Superstar I beat Johnny Weaver
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Swede Hanson & Dewey Robertson
Gene Lewis beat Ron Ritchie
Masked Scorpion draw Bob Marcus

4/29/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Tony Garea beat Ox Baker & Swede Hanson
Matt Borne beat Frankie Laine
Doug Somers beat Cocoa Samoa

4/29/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar II
Masked Superstar I beat Johnny Weaver
S.D. Jones & Buzz Sawyer beat Gene Lewis & Dewey Robertson
Plus other matches

4/30/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Iron Sheik beat Ron Ritchie
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Billy Starr & Brute Bernard
Jimmy Snuka beat Frankie Laine
Ric Flair beat Tank Patton

4/30/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match
Plus other matches

5/1/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar II
Masked Superstar I vs. Rufus R. Jones
Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson vs. Pedro Morales & Matt Borne
Abe Jacobs vs. Doug Somers
Ron Ritchie vs. Tony Russo

5/1/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Ox Baker & Dewey Robertson
Iron Sheik beat Tony Garea
Buzz Sawyer beat Tank Patton
Don Kernodle beat Billy Starr
Gene Lewis beast Cocoa Samoa
The Scorpion beat Ron Sexton

5/2/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

5/2/80 Lexington, NC @ North Davidson Senior High School
Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell vs. Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik
Swede Hanson vs. Buzz Sawyer
Don Kernodle vs. Gene Lewis
Tony Russo vs. Ron Sexton

5/2/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine double DQ Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver beat Tank Patton
S.D. Jones  beat Ox Baker
Tony Garea beat The Scorpion
Billy Starr beat Cocoa Samoa

5/2/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar II(unmasked as John Studd)
Masked Superstar I beat Rufus R. Jones
Brute Bernard & Dewey Robertson beat Matt Borne & Pedro Morales
Ron Ritchie beat Joe Furr
Abe Jacobs beat Doug Somers

5/3/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar II by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Ox Baker & Tank Patton
Tony Garea beat Doug Somers
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo

5/3/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Cocoa Samoa beat The Scorpion
Gene Lewis & Dewey Robertson beat Pedro Morales & Matt Borne
Rufus R. Jones beat Ray Stevens via DQ
Ric Flair beat Iron Sheik

5/4/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan & Dewey Robertson beat Masked Superstar I & Masked Superstar II
Pedro Morales beat The Destroyer by DQ
Billy Red Lyons beat Doug Somers
The Scorpion draw Bob Marcus
Frankie Laine beat Nick DeCarlo

5/5/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Ox Baker
Johnny Weaver beat Tank Patton
Buzz Sawyer beat Ron Sexton
Len Denton beat Ron Ritchie

5/5/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell vs. Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik
Matt Borne vs. Brute Bernard
Tony Garea vs. Billy Starr
S.D. Jones vs. Gene Lewis
Tony Russo vs. Abe Jacobs

5/6/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar II
Masked Superstar I vs. Rufus R. Jones
Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson vs. Matt Borne & Tony Garea
Abe Jacobs vs. Doug Somers
Ron Sexton vs. Tony Russo

5/6/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik
S.D. Jones & Buzz Sawyer beat Brute Bernard & Gene Lewis
Len Denton beat Joe Furr
Ron Ritchie draw The Scorpion

5/7/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/8/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

5/8/80 Niagara Falls, Ontario
Dewey Robertson beat Masked Superstar II by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
Pedro Morales & Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer & The Scorpion
Nick DeCarlo beat Doug Somers
Frankie Laine draw Bob Marcus

5/9/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine with David Crockett as special referee
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker & Dewey Robertson
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard
Buzz Sawyer beat Tank Patton
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Ron Sexton beat Abe Jacobs
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs

5/9/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik
Gene Lewis & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & Matt Borne
Tony Garea beat Billy Starr
Cocoa Samoa beat The Scorpion

5/10/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match to win the NWA World Tag Title with David Crockett as special referee
Masked Superstar I vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match
14 Man, $5,000 Battle Royal, Winner to meet Ric Flair for United States Title at a later date
featuring Jimmy Snuka, Ox Baker, Gene Lewis, The Scorpion, Tank Patton, Len Denton, Swede Hanson, Johnny Weaver, Rufus R. Jones, Matt Borne, Buzz Sawyer, Tony Garea, Pedro Morales & Abe Jacobs
Plus 2 other matches

5/10/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Cocoa Samoa beat Billy Starr
Dewey Robertson & Brute Bernard beat Don Kernodle & S.D. Jones
Ric Flair double DQ Masked Superstar I
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar II

5/11/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Len Denton draw Ron Ritchie
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Tank Patton & Doug Somers
Enforcer Luciano beat Cocoa Samoa
Gene Lewis & Dewey Robertson beat S.D. Jones & Pedro Morales
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Ric Flair draw Jimmy Snuka
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Title

5/12/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Iron Sheik
S.D. Jones & Tony Garea beat Swede Hansen & Gene Lewis
Abe Jacobs beat Masked Scorpion
Enforcer Luciano beat Cocoa Samoa
Jim Brunzell beat Dewey Robertson

5/12/1980 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Matt Borne vs. Billy Starr
Buzz Sawyer vs. Doug Somers
Tank Patton vs. Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine

5/13/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

5/13/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Rufus R. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Enforcer Luciano beat Cocoa Samoa
Don Kernodle beat Billy Starr
Len Denton beat Ron Sexton

5/14/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/15/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
No Wrestling

5/16/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ric Flair vs. Iron Sheik
Swede Hanson & Doug Somers vs. Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne
The Scorpion vs. Don Kernodle
Cocoa Samoa vs. Joe Furr

5/16/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar I vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a lumberjack match
Jim Brunzell vs. Dewey Robertson
S.D. Jones & Pedro Morales vs. Brute Bernard & Ox Baker
Enforcer Luciano vs. Ron Sexton
Tony Russo vs. Abe Jacobs

5/16/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis by DQ
Tony Garea beat Billy Starr
Len Denton beat Ron Ritchie

5/17/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ron Ritchie draw Tony Russo
Doug Somers beat Joe Furr
Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson beat Tony Garea & Abe Jacobs
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair by countout

5/17/80 Wadesboro, NC
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
S.D. Jones vs. Ox Baker
Don Kernodle vs. The Scorpion
Cocoa Samoa vs. Len Denton

5/18/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
Plus other matches

5/19/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
Doug Somers beat Ron Sexton
Len Denton beat Don Kernodle
Enforcer Luciano beat S.D. Jones
Gene Lewis & Dewey Robertson beat Buzz Sawyer & Don Kernodle(sub for Matt Borne)

5/19/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell vs. Jimmy Snuka, Iron Sheik & Gene Anderson in a handicap match
Swede Hanson vs. Tony Garea
Abe Jacobs vs. The Scorpion
Billy Starr vs. Joe Furr

5/20/80 Raleigh, NC
No Wrestling

5/20/80 Durham, NC
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens in a lumberjack match
Ox Baker vs. S.D. Jones
Don Kernodle vs. Tony Garea
The Scorpion vs. Ron Ritchie
Billy Starr vs. Abe Jacobs

5/20/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

5/21/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano beat Pedro Morales & Ron Sexton
Iron Sheik beat Joe Furr
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat The Demon
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ox Baker
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Tony Russo & Doug Somers
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Lewis & The Scorpion
Iron Sheik beat Ron Ritchie
Tony Garea & Don Kernodle beat Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Billy Starr
Greg Valentine beat Ron Sexton

5/22/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Ric Flair vs. Iron Sheik
Jim Brunzell vs. Jimmy Snuka
Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis vs. Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones
Plus other matches

5/23/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Enforcer Luciano beat S.D. Jones
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Len Denton & Doug Somers beat Abe Jacobs & Ron Ritchie
The Scorpion beat Billy Starr

5/23/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Iron Sheik
Jim Brunzell beat Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea beat Ox Baker & Swede Hansen
Don Kernodle beat Cocoa Samoa
Tony Russo beat Ron Sexton

5/24/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Snuka, Iron Sheik & Masked Superstar I beat Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell
Enforcer Luciano beat Abe Jacobs
Ron Sexton beat Billy Starr
Tony Russo draw Cocoa Samoa

5/25/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Hossein Arab(Iron Sheik) beat Dewey Robertson to win Canadian Title
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar II(unmasked as John Studd) in a Texas death match
Angelo Mosca beat Masked Superstar I by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Frankie Laine
Enforcer Luciano beat Don Kernodle
Bob Marcus & Nick DeCarlo beat Brute Bernard & Bill White

5/25/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair draw Greg Valentine(60:00)
Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Snuka beat Wahoo McDaniel
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ox Baker
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Billy Starr & Len Denton
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Lewis & Swede Hanson
Tony Garea draw Abe Jacobs

5/25/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Enforcer Luciano beat Johnny Weaver
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar I by DQ

5/26/80 Dundas, Ontario
Dewey Robertson & Angelo Mosca vs. Hossein Arab & Masked Superstar I
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar II
Plus 8 other matches featuring Nick DeCarlo, Tony Parisi, Frankie Laine, Klondike Bill, Enforcer Luciano, Bob & Joe Marcus, Don Kernodle & The Scorpion

5/26/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka in a cage match
Jim Brunzell & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis & Ox Baker
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Pedro Morales beat Ron Ritchie
S.D. Jones beat Doug Somers

5/27/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka in a lumberjack match
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones vs. Ox Baker(sub for Masked Superstar I) & Enforcer Luciano
Abe Jacobs beat Doug Somers
Brute Bernard beat Ron Ritchie

5/27/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens in a cage match
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Swede Hanson & Len Denton
The Scorpion draw Don Kernodle

5/28/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik beat Abe Jacobs & Cocoa Samoa
Jim Brunzell beat The Scorpion
Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano beat Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie
Ric Flair beat Billy Starr
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Len Denton & Doug Somers
Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano beat Buzz Sawyer & Cocoa Samoa
Jim Brunzell beat Tony Russo
Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik beat Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Len Denton & Doug Somers

5/29/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
No Wrestling

5/30/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

5/31/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/1/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Rufus R. Jones
Wendi Richter & Winona Little Heart beat Vivian St. John & Judy Martin
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Len Denton & Doug Somers
Billy Starr beat Cocoa Samoa

6/2/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Johnny Weaver & Jim Brunzell vs. ?? & ?? in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones vs. ?? & ?? in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine vs. ?? & ?? in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Ox Baker & Brute Bernard vs. ?? & ?? in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Len Denton & Gene Lewis vs. ?? & ?? in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat ?? & ?? in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka beat ?? & ?? in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Semifinals
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat ?? & ?? in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka beat ?? & ?? in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Finals
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik in tournament final to win vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title

6/3/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Jim Brunzell beat Iron sheik
Enforcer Luciano beat S.D. Jones
Pedro Morales & Tony Garea beat Ox Baker & Brute Bernard
Doug Somers beat Ron Sexton

6/3/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens in a cage match
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat The Scorpion & Gene Lewis
Tony Russo draw Cocoa Samoa
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr by DQ

6/4/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Brute Bernard & Tony Russo
Blackjack Mulligan beat Tenryu
Jim Brunzell beat Doug Somers
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Cocoa Samoa
Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik beat Tony Garea & Ron Ritchie
Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano beat Tony Garea & Ron Sexton
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Doug Somers
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Tenryu & Tony Russo
Blackjack Mulligan beat Brute Bernard
Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik beat S.D. Jones & Cocoa Samoa

6/5/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka in a Texas death match
Masked Superstar I & Enforcer Luciano vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Luke Mulligan(Killer Tim Brooks)
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Tenryu
Plus other matches

6/6/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Mr. Wrestling & Don Kernodle beat The Scorpion & Brute Bernard
Bob Marcus draw Billy Starr
Tony Russo beat Joe Furr

6/6/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver beat Tenryu
Pedro Morales beat Brute Bernard
Tony Garea beat Len Denton

6/6/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan & Luke Mulligan beat Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano by countout
S.D. Jones beat Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Abe Jacobs beat Ron Sexton
Tony Russo draw Ron Ritchie

6/6/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

6/7/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar I, Ray Stevens & Enforcer Luciano beat Blackjack Mulligan, Luke Mulligan & Jay Youngblood
S.D. Jones beat Gene Lewis
Pedro Morales beat Tenryu by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Masked Scorpion

6/7/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair draw Jimmy Snuka
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens in a cage match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Enforcer Luciano beat S.D. Jones
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Lewis & Tenryu
Pedro Morales beat Doug Somers by DQ
Don Kernodle & Abe Jacobs beat The Scorpion & Billy Starr

6/7/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson & Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker & Len Denton
Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Ron Sexton
Cocoa Samoa draw Tony Russo

6/8/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Ray Stevens
Iron Sheik vs. Jim Brunzell
Plus other matches

6/8/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik beat Greg Valentine(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) & Ric Flair in a cage match
Cousin Luke & Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano
Rufus R. Jones & S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker & Brute Bernard
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Tenryu
Ray Stevens beat Pedro Morales
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Ron Ritchie beat The Scorpion

6/9/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Luke Mulligan beat Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Lewis
Pedro Morales & Tony Garea beat Len Denton & Tenryu
Steve Muslin beat Ron Sexton

6/9/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Iron Sheik vs. Jim Brunzell
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Doug Somers & Ox Baker vs. Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
Bill Starr vs. Don Kernodle
Tony Russo vs. Cocoa Samoa

6/10/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Steve Muslin beat Abe Jacobs
Tony Garea beat Doug Somers
Pedro Morales beat Ox Baker
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Lewis
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood no contest with Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka

6/10/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ray Stevens, Enforcer Luciano & Masked Superstar beat Sweet Ebony Diamond, Blackjack Mulligan & Luke Mulligan by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Tenryu
S.D. Jones beat Len Denton
Ron Ritchie beat Billy Starr

6/11/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/12/80 Madison, VA
Blackjack Mulligan & Luke Mulligan vs. Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano
Plus other matches

6/13/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka in a cage match
Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano beat Blackjack Mulligan & Cousin Luke Mulligan
Johnny Weaver beat Tenryu
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Ox Baker & Gene Lewis
Swede Hansen & Brute Bernard beat Don Kernodle & Cocoa Samoa
Tony Garea beat Ron Ritchie
Joe Furr beat The Scorpion

6/13/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell via pinfall
Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine beat S.D. Jones & Rufus R. Jones
Steve Muslin beat Ron Sexton
Doug Somers beat Pedro Morales
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr

6/14/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/14/80 Niagara Falls, Ontario
Dewey Robertson & Angelo Mosca beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Ric Flair double countout with Hossein Arab
Pedro Morales beat Bob Marcus
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Muslin
Tony Parisi beat Doug Somers

6/15/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Hossein Arab beat Dewey Robertson
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Angelo Mosca beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard
Pedro Morales & Johnny Weaver beat Steve Muslim & Doug Somers
Bob Marcus beat John Forsythe

6/16/80 Dundas, Ontario
Ric Flair, Dewey Robertson & Angelo Mosca vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Hossein Arab
Johnny Weaver vs. ??
Tony Parisi vs. ??
Plus 7 other matches

6/16/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan, Luke Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine, Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano in a lumberjack match
Rufus R. Jones vs. Swede Hanson
Tony Garea vs. Masked Scorpion
Nick DeCarlo vs. Billy Starr
Ron Sexton vs. Tony Russo

6/17/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Enforcer Luciano beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Detroit street fight match
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers

6/17/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum

6/18/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
6/19/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Greg Valentine double DQ Ric Flair
Enforcer Luciano beat Blackjack Mulligan
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Lewis & Dewey Robertson
Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales & Tony Garea
Nick DeCarlo beat Ron Sexton
Abe Jacobs beat The Scorpion

6/19/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Abe Jacobs beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Bob Markus beat Frank Monte
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Martin
Mr. Wrestling beat Mr. X
Ray Sevens & Greg Valentine beat S.D. Jones & Pedro Morales
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ

6/20/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens in a steel cage match
S.D. Jones beat Steve Muslin
Don Kernodle vs. Ben Alexander
Ron Ritchie beat Cocoa Samoa
Tony Russo vs. Joe Furr

6/20/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Abe Jacobs beat The Scorpion
Nick DeCarlo beat Doug Somers

6/21/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens, Iron Sheik & Masked Superstar
Ron Ritchie beat Billy Starr
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker

6/21/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka
Enforcer Luciano beat Blackjack Mulligan
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson
Gene Lewis & Steve Muslin beat Pedro Morales & Tony Garea
Johnny Weaver beat Scorpion
Ben Alexander beat Ron Sexton

6/22/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Iron Sheik vs. Jim Brunzell in a match with 2 referees
12-man battle royal including Ric Flair, Sweet Ebony Diamond, Gene Lewis, Johnny Weaver, Greg Valentine, Jimmy Snuka, Ox Baker & others
Plus 5 other matches

6/22/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood to win NWA World Tag Team Title
Ric Flair double DQ Greg Valentine
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis
S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker
Don Kernodle beat The Scorpion
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

6/23/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Enforcer Luciano in a Detroit street fight match
Iron Sheik vs. Jim Brunzell
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer vs. Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis
David Patterson vs. Nick DeCarlo
Ricky Ferrara vs. Cocoa Samoa

6/23/80 Myrtle Beach, SC
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Pedro Morales beat Ben Alexander
S.D. Jones beat Swede Hanson
Ron Ritchie beat Billy Starr

6/24/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Enforcer Luciano in a Detroit street fight match
Masked Superstar vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones vs. Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle vs. Billy Starr
Ricky Ferrara vs. Cocoa Samoa

6/24/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine, Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
Ben Alexander draw Nick DeCarlo
Tony Garea beat David Patterson
Steve Muslin beat Pedro Morales

6/25/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/26/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
No Wrestling

6/27/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Enforcer Luciano beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Detroit street fight brawl
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Ferrara
Nick DeCarlo beat Billy Starr

6/27/80 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
Tony Garea beat Ox Baker via pinfall
S.D. Jones beat Steve Muslin
Abe Jacobs beat Ben Alexander

6/28/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

6/28/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Ox Baker
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Ferrara
Brett Wayne draw Tony Tosi

6/29/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Sweet Ebony Diamond(Rocky Johnson) beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Plus other matches

6/29/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Hossein Arab beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka draw Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Bruiser Brody & Scott Irwin
Dory Funk, Jr. double countout with Abdullah The Butcher
Johnny Weaver & Tony Parisi beat David Patterson & Ben Alexander
The Destroyer beat Joe Marcus
Bob Marcus beat Brian Mackney

6/30/80 Niagara Falls, Ontario
Hossein Arab vs. Jay Youngblood
Angelo Mosca vs. Jimmy Snuka
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ray Stevens
Johnny Weaver & Tony Parisi beat Ben Alexander & David Patterson
The Destroyer vs. ??

6/30/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair double countout with Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Gene Lewis & Swede Hanson beat S.D. Jones & Pedro Morales
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara

Last edited on Fri Aug 2nd, 2013 02:44 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
7/1/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Ferrara
Don Kernodle(sub for Johnny Weaver) beat Ox Baker
Ron Ritchie beat David Patterson
Swede Hanson beat Tong Garea

7/1/80 Myrtle Beach, SC
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Enforcer Luciano by countout
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Lewis & Ben Alexander
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr

7/2/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/3/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
13-man Russian Roulette Battle royal including Andre The Giant, Enforcer Luciano, Blackjack Mulligan, S.D. Jones, Ox Baker, Steve Muslin, Tony Garea, Dewey Robertson, Don Kernodle & others
Plus 6 other matches

7/4/80 Shelby, NC
Masked Superstar vs. Andre The Giant
Plus other matches

7/4/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

7/4/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Cousin Luke Mulligan beat Enforcer Luciano
S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker
Dewey Robertson beat Pedro Morales
Gene Lewis & Swede Hanson beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo & Steve Muslin

7/4/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Tony Garea & Johnny Weaver vs. Doug Somers & Ben Alexander
Andre The Giant vs. Masked Superstar
Plus other matches

7/5/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ox Baker
Johnny Weaver & Tony Garea beat Doug Somers & David Patterson
Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales
Ricky Ferrara beat Cocoa Samoa
Ben Alexander draw Ron Ritchie

7/5/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Andre The Giant, Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine, Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis
S.D. Jones beat Steve Muslin
Don Kernodle beat Abe Jacobs
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

7/5/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Tony Tosi beat Billy Starr
David Patterson beat Ron Ritchie

7/6/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Enforcer Luciano
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Andre The Giant won a 15-man Battle Royal
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
Buzz Sawyer beat Billy Starr

7/6/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant, Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine, Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis
S.D. Jones beat Steve Muslin
Don Kernodle beat Abe Jacobs
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

7/6/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Gene Lewis
Steven Muslin vs. Tony Garea
David Patterson vs. Ron Ritchie
Ricky Ferrara vs. Cocoa Samoa

7/7/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Enforcer Luciano
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Gene Lewis & Dewey Robertson
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr
Brute Bernard beat Terry Yorkston

7/7/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat Abe Jacobs
S.D. Jones beat Steve Muslin
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Gene Lewis & Dewey Robertson
Andre the Giant, Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Enforcer Luciano, Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine

7/8/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik & Greg Valentine
S.D. Jones beat Dewey Robertson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle beat Tony Russo
Doug Somers draw Abe Jacobs

7/8/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

7/9/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/10/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Andre The Giant & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Weaver vs. Bobby Duncum
Abe Jacobs vs. Tony Russo
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ricky Ferrara
Nick DeCarlo vs. Steve Muslin

7/10/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

7/11/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver beat Ox Baker
S.D. Jones  beat Swede Hanson
Ron Ritchie draw Doug Somers
Cocoa Samoa beat Billy Starr

7/11/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Iron Sheik
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis
David Patterson vs. Don Kernodle
Tony Russo vs. Ben Alexander

7/11/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

7/12/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Cocoa Samoa draw Tony Russo
Ron Ritchie beat Ron Sexton
Tony Garea beat Brute Bernard by DQ
S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Ox Baker & Len Denton
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Gene Anderson & Jimmy Snuka
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell

7/12/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Jim Brunzell beat Greg Valentine & Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Cocoa Samoa beat David Patterson
Steve Muslin draw Ron Ritchie
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo

7/12/80 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett High School
Abe Jacobs vs. Billy Starr
Ricky Ferrara vs. Don Kernodle
Nick DeCarlo vs. Doug Somers
Bobby Duncum vs. Tony Garea
Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Enforcer Luciano & Masked Superstar

7/14/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka by countout
David Patterson beat Nick DeCarlo
Buzz Sawyer beat Dewey Robertson by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat S.D. Jones
Ben Alexander draw Abe Jacobs

7/15/80 Bakersville, NC @ Mitchell High School
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Enforcer Luciano by DQ
Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard beat Tony Garea & Don Kernodle
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo

7/15/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Steve Muslin beat Ox Baker
Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara

7/16/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/17/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka via pinfall
Swede Hanson & Dewey Robertson beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie beat Ox Baker & Ben Alexander
Steve Muslin beat Billy Starr
Cocoa Samoa draw Ricky Ferrara

7/18/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by countout
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Swede Hanson, Gene Lewis & Dewey Robertson beat Matt Borne, Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle
Ron Ritchie & Don Kernodle beat David Patterson & Billy Starr
Steve Muslin beat Ben Alexander
Cocoa Samoa draw Ricky Ferrara

7/18/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell
S.D. Jones & Tony Garea beat Ox Baker & Brute Bernard
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo
Brute Bernard(sub for David Patterson) beat Abe Jacobs

7/19/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

7/19/80 Buffalo, NY
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Iron Sheik
Angelo Mosca beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson via pinfall
Tony Parisi & Ron Ritchie beat The Destroyer & David Patterson
George Wells beat Don Kernodle via pinfall

7/20/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Enforcer Luciano in a Texas street fight match
Plus other matches

7/20/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Hossein Arab to win the Canadian Title
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Dewey Robertson beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie
George Wells & Tony Parisi beat The Destroyer & David Patterson

7/21/80 Forest City, NC
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Sheik by countout
Blackjack Mulligan beat Enforcer Luciano
Ox Baker & Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales & Johnny Weaver
Billy Starr beat Ron Sexton

7/21/80 Dundas, Ontario
Ric Flair, Dewey Robertson & Angelo Mosca beat Hossein Arab, Swede Hanson & Greg Valentine
plus 9 other matches

7/21/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Weaver
Ricky Ferrara beat Abe Jacobs
S.D. Jones beat Ox Baker
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara

7/22/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
Enforcer Luciano beat Steve Muslin
David Patterson beat Cocoa Samoa

7/22/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

7/23/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/24/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Enforcer Luciano in a Texas street fight match
Jimmy Snuka vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie vs. Dewey Robertson & Frankie Laine
Abe Jacobs vs. Ben Alexander
Cocoa Samoa vs. Doug Somers

7/24/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

7/25/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Iron Sheik vs. Jim Brunzell
Jay Youngblood vs. Jimmy Snuka
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer vs. Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Ben Alexander vs. Abe Jacobs
plus 1 more match

7/25/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Enforcer Luciano in a Texas street fight
Bobby Duncum beat S.D. Jones
Nick DeCarlo & Steve Muslin beat Ox Baker & Brute Bernard
Ricky Ferrara beat Billy Starr

7/25/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Dewey Robertson vs. Johnny Weaver
David Patterson vs. Don Kernodle
Doug Somers vs. Cocoa Samoa
Ron Ritchie vs. Tony Russo

7/25/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

7/26/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Harley Race
Johnny Weaver beat Enforcer Luciano
Steve Muslin beat Brute Bernard by DQ
David Patterson beat Nick DeCarlo
Ben Alexander draw Ron Ritchie

7/26/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair to win NWA United States Title
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell
Masked Superstar & Bobby Duncum beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
David Patterson & Gene Lewis beat Cocoa Samoa & Abe Jacobs
Dewey Robertson beat Steve Muslin
Ricky Ferrara beat Tony Russo

7/27/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens, Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Duncum
Ben Alexander beat Ron Ritchie
Frankie Laine beat Steve Muslin

7/28/80 Myrtle Beach, SC
Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Snuka
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis beat Steve Muslin & Matt Borne
Joe Furr draw Billy Starr

7/28/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Swede Hanson beat Cocoa Samoa
Bobby Duncum beat Buzz Sawyer
S.D. Jones & Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson & Tony Russo

7/29/80 Raleigh, NC
No Wrestling

7/29/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell
Swede Hanson & Enforcer Luciano beat Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
Cocoa Samoa beat Tony Russo
Ron Ritchie beat David Patterson
David Patterson beat Steve Muslin

7/29/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

7/30/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/30/80 ??
Greg Valentine double countout with Ric Flair
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Gene Lewis & Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales & S.D. Jones
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara

7/31/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
No Wrestling

8/1/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a cage match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Enforcer Luciano in a Texas street fight
Bobby Duncum beat S.D. Jones
Johnny Weaver & Jim Brunzell vs. Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle vs. Jim Nelson
David Patterson & Ben Alexander vs. Nick DeCarlo & Cocoa Samoa
Billy Starr vs. Abe Jacobs

8/1/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jim Brunzell(sub for Ric Flair) & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat  Masked Superstar & Greg Valentine in an elimination match
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Bill Calgary(sub for Brute Bernard) & Frankie Laine
Steve Muslin beat Brett Wayne(sub for Swede Hanson)
Ricky Ferrara beat Ron Ritchie

8/2/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell in a Texas death match
Frankie Laine & Enforcer Luciano beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Ferrara beat Cocoa Samoa
Brett Wayne draw Tony Russo

8/3/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka by countout
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell
Sweet Ebony Diamond & S.D. Jones beat Enforcer Luciano & Masked Superstar
Bobby Duncum beat Frankie Laine
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Dave Patterson draw Nick DeCarlo
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara

8/3/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
Johnny Weaver & Billy Starr beat Ox Baker & Charlie Fulton
Jim Nelson vs. Nick DeCarlo
Ron Ritchie vs. Tony Russo

8/4/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
Blackjack Mulligan beat Enforcer Luciano in a chain match
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr
Joe Furr beat Jim Nelson by DQ
S.D. Jones & Don Kernodle beat Frankie Laine & Tenryu

8/5/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Iron Sheik vs. Jim Brunzell in a no DQ match
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Enforcer Luciano in a Texas street fight match
Bobby Duncum vs. S.D. Jones
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer vs. Swede Hanson & Brute Bernard
Billy Starr vs. Cocoa Samoa

8/5/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

8/6/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/7/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Enforcer Luciano in a Russian chain match
Bobby Duncum vs. Jim Brunzell
Plus other matches

8/8/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

8/8/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne vs. Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson
Iron Sheik beat Jim Brunzell in a no DQ, falls count anywhere match
Brett Wayne beat Jim Nelson
Billy Starr draw Cocoa Samoa

8/8/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Bad Boy Duncum & Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Enforcer Luciano
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Ferrara
S.D. Jones  beat Tenryu
Steve Muslin beat David Patterson

8/9/80 Buffalo, NY
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
Hossein Arab vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Tony Parisi vs. ??
Angelo Mosca & Dewey Robertson vs. Swede Hanson & Billy Starr
Plus 1 other match

8/9/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Paul Jones beat Masked Superstar
Jim Brunzell & Johnny Weaver beat Enforcer Luciano & Tenryu
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Frankie Laine & Brute Bernard
S.D. Jones beat Ben Alexander
Nick DeCarlo beat Ricky Ferrara

8/10/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Snuka
Masked Superstar draw Mr. Wrestling II
Bobby Duncum beat Jim Brunzell
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Frankie Laine & Tenryu
Don Kernodle beat Cocoa Samoa

8/10/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Hossein Arab beat Angelo Mosca to win Canadian Title
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Enforcer Luciano
Dewey Robertson & Billy Red Lyons beat Swede Hansen & David Patterson
George Wells beat Billy Starr
Tony Parisi beat Ron Ritchie

8/11/80 Dundas, Ontario(TV)
Ric Flair beat Hossein Arab
Enforcer Luciano vs. Angelo Mosca
Ric Flair beat Billy Starr
Plus 6 other matches

8/11/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Bobby Duncum
Brute Bernard, Gene Lewis & Tenryu beat Johnny Weaver, Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo

8/12/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobby Duncum & Greg Valentine
Billy Starr vs. Abe Jacobs
Nick DeCarlo vs. David Patterson
Johnny Weaver vs. Frankie Laine
Ron Ritchie vs. Tenryu

8/12/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

8/13/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Frankie Laine & Jim Nelson

8/14/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

8/14/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver
S.D. Jones & Ron Ritchie beat Frankie Laine & Gene Lewis
Swede Hanson beat Nick DeCarlo
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr via pinfall

8/15/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Swede Hanson & Enforcer Luciano
Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Snuka
Tony Russo beat Cocoa Samoa
Nick DeCarlo beat Billy Starr

8/15/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstar(sub for Bobby Duncum) & Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Paul Jones beat Dewey Robertson
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Brute Bernard & Tenryu
Gene Lewis beat Abe Jacobs
George Wells beat Ben Alexander

8/16/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka by countout
George Wells beat Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle beat Brute Bernard by DQ
David Patterson beat Cocoa Samoa
Ricky Ferrara beat Joe Furr

8/17/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Frankie Laine & Gene Lewis
S.D. Jones beat David Patterson
Swede Hanson beat Ron Ritchie
Tenryu draw Steve Muslin

8/17/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik & Masked Superstar
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Johnny Weaver beat Frankie Laine
George Wells beat Ben Alexander
Abe Jacobs & Cocoa Samoa beat Ricky Ferrara & Billy Starr

8/18/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Tenryu beat Matt Borne
Dewey Robertson beat Steve Muslin
George Wells beat Frankie Laine
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo

8/19/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson by countout
Nick DeCarlo beat Ricky Ferrara
Steve Muslin beat Ben Alexander
George Wells beat Dewey Robertson

8/19/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

8/20/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/21/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Bobby Duncum & Greg Valentine
Iron sheik vs. Paul Jones
Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson vs. George Wells & S.D. Jones
Plus other matches

8/21/80 Harrisonburg, VA
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Weaver vs. Tenryu
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne vs. Frankie Laine & Gene Lewis
Steve Muslin vs. Ricky Ferrara

8/22/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

8/22/80 Elizabeth City, NC
Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Bobby Duncum & Iron Sheik
George Wells vs. Brute Bernard
Don Kernodle vs. David Patterson
Nick DeCarlo vs. Billy Starr

8/22/80 Culpeper, VA
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Paul Jones beat Dewey Robertson
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo
S.D. Jones beat Gene Lewis

8/22/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara
Abe Jacobs beat Ben Alexander
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Cocoa Samoa draw Tony Tosi

8/23/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson
Don Kernodle beat Frankie Laine
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara

8/23/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum & Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik by DQ
S.D. Jones & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Tenryu & David Patterson
Steve Muslin beat Tony Russo
Ben Alexander beat Nick DeCarlo
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr

8/24/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Angelo Mosca beat Gene Anderson
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Gene Lewis
George Wells beat Ben Alexander
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard
Bob Marcus beat Brian Mackney

8/25/80 Guelph, Ontario
Angelo Mosca, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Ben Alexander
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Tony Parisi beat Bob Marcus

8/25/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Dewey Robertson & Tenryu
S.D. Jones beat David Patterson
Ron Ritchie draw Ricky Ferrara

8/26/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Ric Flair in a no DQ match
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Weaver
S.D. Jones & George Wells vs. Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle beat Billy Starr
Tenryu draw Steve Muslin

8/26/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

8/27/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ben Alexander & Tenryu

8/28/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

8/29/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Ricky Steamboat
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard
S.D. Jones & George Wells beat Tenryu & Frankie Laine
Swede Hanson & David Patterson draw Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

8/30/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson
Cocoa Samoa beat Ben Alexander
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

8/30/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair double countout with Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Gene Lewis & Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales & S.D. Jones
Don Kernodle beat Doug Somers
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara by referee’s decision

8/31/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Ben Alexander draw Nick DeCarlo
Matt Borne, Buzz Sawyer & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard, Gene Lewis & Tenryu
Ric Flair beat Bobby Duncum
Greg Valentine beat Paul Jones

8/31/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Bobby Duncum
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells beat Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson
S.D. Jones beat Frankie Laine
Don Kernodle draw David Patterson(20:00)
Steve Muslin & Ron Ritchie beat Billy Starr & Ricky Ferrara

9/1/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair double countout with Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis beat Don Kernodle & ??
Nick DeCarlo beat Billy Starr
Ben Alexander draw Ron Ritchie

9/2/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson in a fence match
Steve Muslin beat Tony Russo
Nick DeCarlo beat Ben Alexander
George Wells beat Gene Lewis

9/2/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/3/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/4/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobby Duncum
Iron Sheik vs. Paul Jones
Swede Hanson & Tenryu vs. Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Ricky Ferrara & Billy Starr vs. Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Tony Russo vs. Don Kernodle

9/4/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
S.D. Jones beat Gene Lewis
Dewey Robertson beat Steve Muslin
Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs via pinfall
Ron Ritchie draw David Patterson

9/5/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

9/5/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine vs. Ric Flair
Iron Sheik vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ray Stevens vs. Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver & George Wells vs. Dewey Robertson & Swede Hanson
Tenryu vs. Nick DeCarlo
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer vs. Gene Lewis & Ricky Ferrara

9/6/80 Lovington, VA @ Nelson County High School
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobby Duncum
Johnny Weaver & George Wells vs. Brute Bernard & Ben Alexander
Billy Starr vs. Ron Ritchie
Tony Russo vs. Abe Jacobs

9/6/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Special Saturday Card)
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Masked Superstar
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Hossein Arab & Greg Valentine
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Nick DeCarlo beat David Patterson
Frankie Laine draw Tony Parisi

9/7/80 Niagara Falls, Ontario
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
Hossein Arab beat Dewey Robertson
Tony Parisi beat Swede Hanson
Frankie Laine beat David Patterson
Nick DeCarlo draw Don Kernodle

9/8/80 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Ric Flair, Sweet Ebony Diamond & Dewey Robertson beat Greg Valentine, Masked Superstar & Hossein Arab

9/8/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson in a lumberjack match
Bobby Duncum beat Luke Mulligan
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Gene Lewis & Brute Bernard
Ron Ritchie beat Billy Starr
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo

9/9/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by countout
Ric Flair beat Bobby Duncum
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander
Gene Lewis beat Cocoa Samoa
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat Brute Bernard & Tenryu

9/9/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/10/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/11/80 Forest City, NC
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Johnny Weaver beat Iron Sheik & Bobby Duncum by DQ
George Wells beat Dewey Robertson
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Starr

9/11/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

9/12/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Iron Sheik vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Masked Superstar vs. Paul Jones
The Sheepherders vs. S.D. Jones & Don Kernodle
Cocoa Samoa vs. Tenryu
Ron Ritchie vs. David Patterson

9/12/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

9/12/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No Wrestling

9/13/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Jay Youngblood
George Wells & Johnny Weaver beat Tenryu & Brute Bernard
Steve Muslin draw Ben Alexander
Tony Tosi beat Billy Starr

9/13/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Paul Jones
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair by DQ
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer double DQ The Sheepherders(Luke Williams & Butch Miller)
Dewey Robertson beat Ron Ritchie
Tenryu beat Cocoa Samoa
Abe Jacobs beat David Patterson

9/14/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Jay Youngblood
George Wells & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander
Don Kernodle beat Tony Russo

9/14/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobby Duncum
George Wells vs. Gene Lewis
Brute Bernard vs. Abe Jacobs
Ricky Ferrara vs. Ron Ritchie

9/15/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine draw Ric Flair
Paul Jones beat Tenryu
The Sheepherders beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver
Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo

9/16/80 Raleigh, NC
No Wrestling

9/16/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/17/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/18/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center(Card Postponed)

9/18/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair
Plus other matches

9/19/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair
Plus other matches

9/19/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Bobby Duncum
The Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Jay Youngblood vs. Dewey Robertson
George Wells vs. Swede Hanson
Tenryu & David Patterson beat Nick DeCarlo & Abe Jacobs
Ricky Ferrara vs. Ron Ritchie

9/20/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobby Duncum beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat David Patterson & Tenryu
Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs
Tony Russo beat Cocoa Samoa

9/20/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by countout
George Wells & Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson & Gene Lewis
Sheepherders Luke Williams & Butch Miller beat Steve Muslin & S.D. Jones
Ron Ritchie beat Brute Bernard
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander
Nick DeCarlo beat Ricky Ferrara

9/21/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson in a cage match
Johnny Weaver vs. Tenryu
The Sheepherders vs. S.D. Jones & George Wells
Plus other matches

9/21/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair, Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum, Iron Sheik & Greg Valentine in a Texas tornado match
George Wells vs. Gene Lewis
Dewey Robertson vs. Steve Muslin
Brute Bernard vs. Nick DeCarlo
Ben Alexander vs. Abe Jacobs

9/22/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Snuka
Ricky Steamboat vs. Bobby Duncum
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer vs. The Sheepherders
George Wells vs. Ben Alexander
Ricky Ferrara vs. Nick DeCarlo

9/23/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine by countout
Iron Sheik beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat The Sheepherders
Steve Muslin beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat David Patterson
Dewey Robertson vs. Nick DeCarlo

9/23/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/24/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/25/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

9/26/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair draw Greg Valentine(60:00) in match with 2 referees
Paul Jones beat Tenryu
George Wells & S.D. Jones beat Swede Hansen & Gene Lewis
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Furr

9/26/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Iron Sheik beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Masked Superstar beat Bad Boy Duncum
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer beat The Sheepherders
Steve Muslin beat David Patterson
Nick DeCarlo draw Ben Alexander

9/27/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/27/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Special Saturday Card)
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Hossein Arab by DQ
Angelo Mosca no contest Bobby Duncum
Paul Jones & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
The Destroyer beat Don Kernodle
Frankie Laine beat Ron Ritchie

9/28/80 Kitchener, Ontario
Ric Flair beat Bobby Duncum
Angelo Mosca & Tiger Jeet Singh beat Greg Valentine & Hossein Arab
Paul Jones beat Swede Hanson
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Tony Parisi beat Ron Ritchie
Frankie Laine draw Don Kernodle

9/28/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens double DQ Masked Superstar & Blackjack Mulligan
The Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Tenryu
Steve Muslin beat Brute Bernard
Tony Tosi beat Ricky Ferrara

9/29/80 Buffalo, NY
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum & Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik via pinfall
Angelo Mosca & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
The Destroyer beat Don Kernodle
Frankie Laine beat Ron Ritchie

9/29/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Dewey Robertson
S.D. Jones beat Tenryu
Steve Muslin beat David Patterson
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara

9/30/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis
Jay Youngblood beat Tenryu
Brute Bernard beat Cocoa Samoa
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Ferrara

9/30/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

Last edited on Fri Aug 2nd, 2013 02:45 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
Note:  Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling ran cards in Knoxville from October 1980 until February 1981.  The NWA Championship Wrestling Promotion(Mulligan/Flair) started in May 1981, & stopped running in 1982.  Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling then resumed hosting Knoxville cards.

10/1/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/2/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

10/3/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by countout in match with 2 referees
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik
Bobby Duncum beat Blackjack Mulligan
Matt Borne & Buzz sawyer beat David Patterson & Tenryu
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis
George Wells & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Dewey Robertson beat Steve Muslin
Ricky Ferrara beat Cocoa Samoa

10/3/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens vs. Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Ivan Koloff beat S.D. Jones
Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson
Nick DeCarlo draw Ben Alexander
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo

10/4/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Iron Sheik beat Ricky Steamboat
Ivan Koloff beat Buzz Sawyer
S.D. Jones & Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis by DQ
Brute Bernard beat Nick DeCarlo
Tony Tosi beat Tony Russo

10/4/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Sweet Ebony Diamond, Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
Matt Borne beat Dewey Robertson
Steve Muslin beat David Patterson
George Wells beat Tenryu
Cocoa Samoa draw Ricky Ferrara

10/5/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat S.D. Jones
The Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Swede Hanson & Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle & Nick DeCarlo

10/5/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat, Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Bobby Duncum
Ivan Koloff vs. Johnny Weaver
George Wells vs. Brute Bernard
Plus 2 other matches

10/6/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by countout
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ray Stevens
George Wells & Johnny Weaver beat The Sheepherders
Steve Muslin beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Jerry Caldwell draw Jim Nelson

10/7/80 Richburg, SC @ Lewisville High School
Ricky Steamboat vs. Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer vs. Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Tony Russo vs. Cocoa Samoa

10/7/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by countout
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Dewey Robertson beat Nick DeCarlo
Roddy Piper beat S.D. Jones
Tenryu beat Ron Ritchie

10/8/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/9/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

10/9/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka vs. Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond
Buzz Sawyer vs. Dewey Robertson
Matt Borne vs. Brute Bernard
Don Kernodle vs. David Patterson

10/10/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Ric Flair vs. Greg Valentine
Paul Jones vs. Ivan Koloff
The Sheepherders vs. Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Ben Alexander vs. Don Kernodle
Tony Russo vs. Nick DeCarlo

10/10/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar by DQ
George Wells beat Dewey Robertson
Roddy Piper beat Cocoa Samoa
Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Caldwell

10/10/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Iron Sheik beat Sweet Ebony Diamond in a Texas death match
Ricky Steamboat beat Bad Boy Duncum by DQ
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones  beat Tenryu & Gene Lewis
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara

10/11/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/11/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair draw Greg Valentine(60:00)
Bobby Duncum beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat S.D. Jones
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat The Sheepherders
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Swede Hanson beat Nick DeCarlo
Ben Alexander beat Jerry Caldwell

10/13/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobby Duncum beat Blackjack Mulligan
The Sheepherders beat Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Roddy Piper beat Don Kernodle
Gene Lewis beat Ron Ritchie
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara

10/14/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Greg Valentine draw Ric Flair
Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Brute Bernard beat Jerry Caldwell
Roddy Piper beat Don Kernodle

10/14/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

10/15/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/16/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair draw Greg Valentine in match with 2 referees
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka vs. Masked Superstar & a mystery partner
The Sheepherders vs. Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Roddy Piper vs. George Wells
Plus other matches

10/17/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Ricky Steamboat vs. Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
Roddy Piper vs. S.D. Jones
Jim Nelson vs. Matt Borne
Swede Hanson vs. Steve Muslin
Ric Ferrara vs. Abe Jacobs

10/17/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

10/18/80 Buffalo, NY
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Paul Jones
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Matt Borne beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Frankie Laine
Dewey Robertson draw The Destroyer
Tony Parisi beat Ben Alexander

10/18/80 Hendersonville, NC
Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver, Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar
Ivan Koloff vs. Buzz Sawyer
Brute Bernard vs. George Wells
Ricky Ferrara vs. Ron Ritchie

10/19/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Ivan Koloff vs. Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match
Nick DeCarlo & Steve Muslin vs. Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Plus 2 other matches

10/19/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Ivan Koloff vs. S.D. Jones
Plus other matches

10/19/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Bobby Duncum
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Hossein Arab beat Dewey Robertson
Matt Borne & Paul Jones beat The Sheepherders
Tony Parisi draw The Destroyer
Frankie Laine beat Ben Alexander

10/20/80 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Greg Valentine vs. Ric Flair
Ivan Koloff vs. Don Kernodle
Johnny Weaver & George Wells vs. Swede Hanson & Tenryu
Jim Nelson vs. Nick DeCarlo
Plus other matches

10/20/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar beat Gene Anderson(sub for Ray Stevens) & Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat S.D. Jones
Steve Muslin beat Gene Lewis
Ron Ritchie beat Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo

10/21/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

10/21/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

10/22/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/23/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

10/23/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Iron Sheik vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Tenryu & Swede Hanson vs. Matt Borne & Nick DeCarlo
Ivan Koloff vs. George Wells
Jerry Caldwell vs. Dewey Robertson
Tony Russo vs. Abe Jacobs

10/24/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Roddy Piper beat S.D. Jones
Tenryu beat Nick DeCarlo
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat The Sheepherders
Steve Muslin & Ron Ritchie beat Brute Bernard & Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson draw Wayne Rogers

10/24/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

10/25/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ben Alexander beat Jerry Caldwell
Gene Lewis beat Wayne Rogers
Luke Williams & Butch Miller draw Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
Bobby Duncum double countout with Blackjack Mulligan
Iron Sheik beat Paul Jones

10/25/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair
George Wells beat Swede Hanson
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Dewey Robertson & Tenryu beat Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Nick DeCarlo draw Ricky Ferrara

10/26/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones beat Dewey Robertson & Tenryu
Jim Nelson draw Nick DeCarlo

10/27/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Swede Hanson beat Jerry Caldwell
George Wells beat Dewey Robertson
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Weaver

10/28/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair draw Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik
George Wells & Johnny Weaver beat The Sheepherders by DQ
Tony Tosi beat Jim Nelson
Ben Alexander draw Abe Jacobs

10/28/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

10/29/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/29/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka vs. Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Dewey Robertson
Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson
Steve Travis vs. Tenryu
Nick DeCarlo vs. Ricky Ferrara

10/30/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

10/31/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

11/1/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Roddy Piper beat Paul Jones in tournament final of a one night tournament to win vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Other participants included Bobby Duncum, Angelo Mosca, Ivan Koloff, The Sheepherders, Blackjack Mulligan, Sweet Ebony Diamond, Johnny Weaver, George Wells, Dewey Robertson & Matt Borne
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title in a falls count anywhere match

11/1/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Masked Superstar by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Don Kernodle
Steve Muslin beat Tenryu by DQ
S.D. Jones beat Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson draw Wayne Rogers

11/2/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas death match
Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson in finals of 19-man, 2-ring battle royal which also included Terry Funk, Johnny Weaver, Ivan Koloff & others
Angelo Mosca beat Swede Hanson
The Sheepherders beat S.D. Jones & Nick DeCarlo
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Matt Borne draw Tenryu

11/2/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka draw Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Ric Flair beat Hossein Arab by countout
Roddy Piper beat Frankie Laine
Dewey Robertson beat Ben Alexander
The Destroyer beat John Bonello
Tony Parisi beat Bob Marcus

11/3/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Lewis beat Abe Jacobs
Don Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Iron Sheik beat SD Jones
Matt Borne & George Wells beat The Sheepherders
Roddy Piper beat Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match

11/3/80 Kitchener, Ontario
Ric Flair & Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
Hossein Arab vs. Dewey Robertson
Roddy Piper vs. Paul Jones
Tony Parisi vs. Frankie Laine
Brute Bernard vs. Bob Marcus

11/3/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Angelo Mosca & Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson & Tenryu
S.D. Jones draw Ron Ritchie
Wayne Rogers vs. Ricky Ferrara

11/4/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

11/4/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

11/5/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/6/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by countout
Plus other matches

11/6/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Ivan Koloff draw Sweet Ebony Diamond
Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson & Tenryu
Dewey Robertson draw Kim Duk(sub for Brute Bernard)
Ricky Ferrara beat Jerry Caldwell

11/7/80 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
Nick DeCarlo vs. Ricky Ferrara
Ben Alexander vs. Ron Ritchie
The Sheepherders vs. Matt Borne & George Wells
Bobby Duncum vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Greg Valentine vs. Ric Flair

11/7/80 Shelby, NC
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Don Kernodle & S.D. Jones beat Gene Lewis & Tenryu
Abe Jacobs draw Jim Nelson

11/7/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
Wayne Rogers beat Tony Russo
Kim Duk beat Jerry Caldwell
Dewey Robertson beat Wayne Rogers
Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Weaver

11/8/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

11/9/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by countout
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Paul Jones
The Sheepherders beat S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver
Dewey Robertson double DQ Tenryu
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson

11/9/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar
Matt Borne & George Wells beat Gene Lewis & Swede Hanson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Ferrara beat Wayne Rogers
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

11/10/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Ric Flair(60:00)
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine by DQ
The Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & George Wells
Johnny Weaver beat Dewey Robertson
Nick DeCarlo beat Tony Russo

11/11/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
The Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & S.D. Jones
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara
Kim Duk beat Abe Jacobs

11/11/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

11/12/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/13/80 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas death match
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver & Steve Muslin beat The Sheepherders
Ricky Ferrara beat Wayne Rogers

11/13/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Swede Hanson & Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle & S.D. Jones
Nick DeCarlo draw Jim Nelson

11/14/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar in a Texas Tornado Match
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Tenryu beat Abe Jacobs
Nick DeCarlo beat Ben Alexander
Gene Lewis beat Wayne Rogers

11/14/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Jerry Caldwell beat Tony Russo
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Sheepherders

11/15/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Tenryu & Gene Lewis beat Matt Borne & S.D. Jones
Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Weaver via pinfall
Ben Alexander beat Jerry Caldwell

11/15/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
Sweet Ebony Diamond, Ron Ritchie & Steve Muslin beat Kim Duk & The Sheepherders
Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs
Ricky Ferrara beat Wayne Rogers

11/16/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat & Masked Superstar
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
Sheepherders beat S.D. Jones & Johnny Weaver
Matt Borne beat Gene Lewis
Ron Ritchie draw Ben Alexander
Ricky Ferrara beat Wayne Rogers
Cy Jernigan beat Tony Russo

11/16/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair
Angelo Mosca beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Roddy Piper beat Dewey Robertson
George Wells & Tony Parisi beat The Destroyer & Jim Nelson
Frankie Laine beat Don Kernodle

11/17/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver & Matt Borne beat Sheepherders
Tenryu beat S.D. Jones
Steve Muslin draw Kim Duk

11/17/80 Niagara Falls, Ontario
Billy Red Lyons beat Frankie Laine
Nick DeCarlo beat Jim Nelson by DQ
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle via pinfall
Tony Parisi & George Wells beat The Destroyer & Jim Nelson
Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper & Bobby Duncum
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair via pinfall

11/18/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Jim Nelson beat Jerry Caldwell
Gene Lewis beat Wayne Rogers
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Dewey Robertson & Tenryu

11/18/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobby Duncum
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Iron Sheik
The Sheepherders vs. Don Kernodle & Matt Borne
Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson
Ricky Ferrara vs. Ron Ritchie

11/19/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/20/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

11/20/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Johnny Weaver beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
The Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & S.D. Jones
Dewey Robertson beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Ferrara beat Wayne Rogers

11/21/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
The Sheepherders beat Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
Gene Lewis beat Steve Muslin
Cy Jernigan beat Jim Nelson

11/21/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
Dewey Robertson & Swede Hansen beat Nick DeCarlo & Tony Tosi
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara
Mike Fever beat Jerry Caldwell

11/21/80 Winston-Salem, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat vs. Iron Sheik
Roddy Pier vs. George Wells
Tenryu & Kim Duk vs. Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie
Wayne Rogers vs. Ben Alexander
Tony Russo vs. Joe Furr

11/22/80 Culpeper, VA
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Roddy Piper by DQ
The Sheepherders beat S.D. Jones & Don Kernodle
plus 2 other matches

11/22/80 Marion, NC
Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones, Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond
Matt Borne beat Tenryu
Abe Jacobs draw Ben Alexander
Ricky Ferrara beat Jerry Caldwell

11/24/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine to win the NWA United States Title in a lumberjack match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
The Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & Johnny Weaver
Dewey Robertson beat Don Kernodle
Nick DeCarlo beat Ricky Ferrara

11/25/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bobby Duncum beat Blackjack Mulligan
George Wells & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik by DQ
Tenryu beat Wayne Rogers
Steve Muslin beat Butch Miller
Johnny Weaver beat Luke Williams

11/25/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

11/26/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/27/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobby Duncum
Ivan Koloff vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond in a Russian chain match
Iron Sheik vs. George Wells
Plus other matches

11/27/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

11/27/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens in a cage match to win NWA World Tag Team Title Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine in a cage match
The Sheepherders beat Matt Borne & Dewey Robertson
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Weaver
Candy Malloy beat Wendy Richter
S.D. Jones beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Ferrara draw Abe Jacobs

11/28/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bobby Duncum beat Blackjack Mulligan in a taped fist match
Johnny Weaver & Matt Borne beat The Sheepherders
Dewey Robertson beat Ben Alexander
S.D. Jones beat Ricky Ferrara
Jerry Caldwell beat Tony Russo

11/28/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka in a fence match
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik beat Don Kernodle & George Wells
Steve Muslin beat Tenryu by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Ron Ritchie
Kim Duk beat Nick DeCarlo
Cy Jernigan beat Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson draw Abe Jacobs

11/29/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum & Ivan Koloff
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
Tony Rosie beat Jim Nelson
Wayne Rogers beat Mike Fever
Ricky Ferrara beat Jerry Caldwell

11/29/80 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine vs. Ric Flair in a fence match
Masked Superstar vs. Gene Anderson
George Wells vs. Ray Stevens
Gene Lewis & Swede Hanson vs. Ron Ritchie & Don Kernodle
Tenryu vs. Steve Muslin
Kim Duk vs. Abe Jacobs
Cy Jernigan vs. Nick DeCarlo

11/30/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas death match
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Paul Jones
Matt Borne & George Wells beat The Sheepherders
Iron Sheik beat S.D. Jones
Don Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Gene Lewis beat Abe Jacobs

11/30/80 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair vs. Greg Valentine in a cage match
Ivan Koloff vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Tenryu & Kim Duk vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Ben Alexander vs. Ron Ritchie
Ricky Ferrara vs. Wayne Rogers
Jim Nelson vs. Jerry Caldwell

12/1/80 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exposition Center
Ric Flair vs. Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver vs. Roddy Piper in a no DQ match
The Sheepherders vs. Dewey Robertson & Matt Borne
Abe Jacobs vs. Ricky Ferrara

12/1/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens in a cage match
George Wells beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Steve Muslin beat Wayne Rogers
Gene Lewis beat Nick DeCarlo
Jim Nelson beat Jerry Caldwell

12/2/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Bobby Duncum, Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
plus other matches

12/2/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

12/3/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/4/80 Norfolk, VA @ Scope

12/5/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Roddy Piper by DQ
George Wells & Steve Muslin beat The Sheepherders
Cy Jernigan beat Wayne Rogers

12/5/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ray Stevens
Ben Alexander beat Jerry Caldwell
Tenryu beat Nick DeCarlo
Matt Borne beat Gene Lewis
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson

12/6/80 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Ric Flair vs. Roddy Piper
Plus other matches

12/6/80 Buffalo, NY
Bobby Duncum beat Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik
Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Tony Parisi & Steve Muslin beat The Destroyer & Gene Lewis
Billy Red Lyons draw Frankie Laine

12/6/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff beat Sweet Ebony Diamond  in a Russian chain match
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat The Sheepherders
Nick DeCarlo beat Ben Alexander
Ron Ritchie beat Wayne Rogers
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Nelson

12/7/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Dewey Robertson beat Tenryu
Kim Duk & Swede Hanson beat Matt Borne & Don Kernodle
Nick DeCarlo beat Ben Alexander

12/7/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
Hossein Arab beat Angelo Mosca
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Muslin
Destroyer beat John Bonello
Billy Red Lyons beat Frankie Laine
Tony Parisi beat Gene Lewis

12/7/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Blackjack Mulligan
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Weaver
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Dewey Robertson beat The Sheepherders
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander
Kim Duk beat Nick DeCarlo

12/8/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobby Duncum beat Blackjack Mulligan
Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Butch Miller
Dewey Robertson beat Luke Williams
Matt Borne beat Tenryu

12/9/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

12/9/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

12/10/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/11/80 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/12/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Bobby Duncum beat Blackjack Mulligan in a brass knuckles, taped fist match
Ivan Koloff beat Sweet Ebony Diamond in a Russian chain match
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat The Sheepherders to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Iron Sheik beat Matt Borne
Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis beat Nick DeCarlo & Wayne Rogers
Ben Alexander beat Jerry Caldwell

12/12/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Roddy Piper vs. Johnny Weaver
Masked Superstar vs. Ray Stevens
Kim Duk & Tenryu vs. Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie vs. Jim Nelson
Abe Jacobs vs. Ricky Ferrara

12/13/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver beat Tenryu
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat S.D. Jones
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara

12/14/80 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff beat S.D. Jones
Cy Jernigan beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Ferrara beat Wayne Rogers

12/14/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Blackjack Mulligan in a taped fist match
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Peggy Lee & Candy Malloy beat Judy Martin & Joyce Grable
Abe Jacobs beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Ferrara beat Jerry Caldwell
Matt Borne beat Cy Jernigan

12/19/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
No Wrestling

12/25/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Bobby Duncum beat Sweet Ebony Diamond in a taped fist match
Tenryu & Kim Duk beat Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White

12/25/80 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a football match
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie beat Bill White & Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Furr
Ricky Ferrara draw Frank Monte

12/26/80 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Tenryu
Cy Jernigan beat Mike Fever
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Muslin

12/26/80 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Koloff vs. Iron Sheik
Judy Martin & Leilani Kai vs. Betty Clarke & Peggy Lee
Johnny Weaver vs. Bill White
Plus 2 other matches

12/27/80 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Nick DeCarlo beat Jim Nelson by DQ
Ricky Ferrara draw Frank Monte

12/27/80 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
George Wells vs. Tenryu
Dewey Robertson vs. Gene Lewis
Judy Martin vs. Peggy Lee
Charlie Fulton vs. Abe Jacobs

12/28/80 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Iron Sheik vs. Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Bobby Duncum
Leilani Kai vs. Betty Clark
Ben Alexander vs. Wayne Rogers

12/28/80 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Betty Clark & Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin & Leilani Kai
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Nick DeCarlo beat Charlie Fulton

12/28/80 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Hossein Arab
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens by DQ
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Jacques Goulet & Ben Alexander
Tony Parisi beat Jim Nelson
Frankie Laine beat Bob Marcus

12/28/80 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Kim Duk & Tenryu beat Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle
Swede Hansen & Gene Lewis beat Nick DeCarlo & Steve Muslin
Frank Monte draw Charlie Fulton

12/29/80 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Swede Hansen & Gene Lewis beat Nick DeCarlo & Steve Muslin
Kim Duk & Tenryu beat Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton draw Frank Monte

12/29/80 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Card)
Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper
Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Snuka
Johnny Weaver, Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin vs. Kim Duk, Swede Hanson & Tenryu
Charlie Fulton vs. Frank Monte
Ron Ritchie vs. Gene Lewis

12/30/80 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair vs. Greg Valentine
18 man Russian Roulette Battle Royal featuring
Roddy Piper, Bobby Duncum, Ric Flair, Greg Valentine, Ricky Steamboat, Ivan Koloff, The Superstar, Iron Sheik, Blackjack Mulligan, Paul Jones, Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens, Sweet Ebony Diamond, George Wells, Kim Duk, Sgt Goulet, Swede Hanson, Johnny Weaver
Plus 8 other matches

Last edited on Fri Aug 2nd, 2013 02:45 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
1/1/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Iron Sheik double DQ Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Nick DeCarlo beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Ritchie draw Charlie Fulton

1/2/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Paul Jones
Kim Duk & Tenryu beat Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Nick DeCarlo draw Charlie Fulton
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Fever

1/3/81 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Kim Duk
Don Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

1/3/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ivan Koloff double DQ Iron Sheik
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Tenryu
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Nelson

1/4/81 Roanoke VA @ Roanoke Civic Center
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Johnny Weaver & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

1/5/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle vs. Gene Lewis
Plus other matches

1/5/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik in a Russian chain match
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie
Nick DeCarlo beat Charlie Fulton

1/6/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat double DQ Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Lewis
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Nick DeCarlo beat Ricky Ferrara

1/6/81 Raleigh NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jimmy Snuka in a grudge match
Ivan Koloff no contest with Iron Sheik
Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

1/7/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/8/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Weaver
Tenryu & Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Frank Monte draw Ricky Ferrara
Nick DeCarlo & Cy Jernigan beat Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson

1/8/81 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Iron Sheik vs. Ivan Koloff
George Wells & Dewey Robertson vs. Swede Hanson & Kim Duk

1/9/81 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat draw Roddy Piper
Iron Sheik vs. Ivan Koloff in a lights out match
Swede Hanson & Kim Duk vs. Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie vs. Charlie Fulton

1/9/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson
Bobby Duncum beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Jim Nelson(sub for Bill Irwin) beat Abe Jacobs
Frank Monte draw Tony Tosi

1/10/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper
Tenryu beat Steve Muslin
Jacques Goulet beat Nick DeCarlo
Tony Tosi beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Ricky Ferrara beat Joe Furr

1/10/81 Kitchener, Ontario @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Bob Marcus beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle draw Frankie Laine
Tony Parisi & George Wells beat Ivan Koloff & The Destroyer by DQ
Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum & Iron Sheik

1/11/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
The Destroyer & Hossein Arab beat George Wells & Don Kernodle
Tony Parisi beat Charlie Fulton
Frankie Lane beat Bob Marcus

1/11/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair by countout
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & Steve Muslin beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton beat Joe Furr

1/11/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Mid Atlantic Champion Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Weaver
Dewey Robertson & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Swede Hanson beat Ron Ritchie
Jim Nelson draw Frank Monte

1/12/81 Lumberton NC @ Recreation Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Steve Muslin & Nick DeCarlo
Frank Monte vs. Ricky Ferrara

1/12/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/13/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Gene Lewis beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Kim Duk by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson beat Nick DeCarlo & Steve Muslin
Jimmy Snuka beat Dewey Robertson

1/13/81 Niagara Falls, Ontario(TV)
Ric Flair beat Charlie Fulton
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Roddy Piper & Hossein Arab beat Frankie Laine & Earl Pinnock by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff beat Don Kernodle
Angelo Mosca beat Brian Mackney & Charlie Fulton in a handicap match
Ivan Koloff beat Brian Mackney
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Tim Gerard
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells beat The Destroyer & Charlie Fulton
Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus beat Tim Gerard & Chris Jones
Iron Sheik beat Earl Pinnock & Alex Gerard in a handicap match

1/14/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/15/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ricky Steamboat double DQ Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff vs. Iron Sheik in a Russian chain match
Charlie Fulton vs. Abe Jacobs
Jacques Goulet vs. Nick DeCarlo
Dewey Robertson & George Wells vs. Mr. Fuji & Tenryu

1/16/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat Johnny Weaver
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Tenryu & Kim Duk
Don Kernodle draw Cy Jernigan
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara

1/16/81 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet beat Matt Borne & Frank Monte
Jim Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

1/17/81 Roanoke VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Roddy Piper double DQ Masked Superstar
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Kim Duk & Tenryu
Swede Hanson draw Don Kernodle
Cy Jernigan beat Ricky Ferrara

1/17/81 Newberry, SC
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Mr. Fuji & Matt Borne vs. Swede Hanson & Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie vs. Jim Nelson

1/18/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Jacques Goulet & Kim Duk
Mr. Fuji beat Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Don Kernodle draw Gene Lewis

1/19/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslin
Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson beat Don Kernodle & Nick DeCarlo
Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara

1/20/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine in a match with George Scott as special referee
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
George Wells beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Ron Ritchie
Gene Lewis beat Frank Monte

1/20/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

1/21/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/22/81 Norfolk VA @ Scope
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper in a match with George Scott as special referee
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Dewey Robertson, George Wells & Don Kernodle beat Kim Duk, Tenryu & Mr. Fuji
Jacques Goulet beat Abe Jacobs
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis by DQ
Nick DeCarlo draw Jim Nelson

1/23/81 Lynchburg VA @ City Armory
Roddy Piper vs. Johnny Weaver
Ivan Koloff vs. Iron Sheik
Jacques Goulet & Mr. Fuji vs. Matt Borne & Don Kernodle
Gene Lewis vs. Ron Ritchie

1/23/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Nick DeCarlo
Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Swede Hanson

1/24/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones, Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Ron Ritchie draw Jim Nelson

1/24/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Steve Muslin & Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara & Gene Lewis
Kim Duk beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

1/26/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & George Scott
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Jacques Goulet
Mr. Fuji beat Frank Monte
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

1/26/81 Christiansburg VA @ High School
Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver vs. Tenryu
Steve Muslin vs. Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Ferrara

1/27/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair to win NWA United States Title
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Ferrara
Swede Hanson beat Ron Ritchie
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin

1/27/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Gene Lewis & Jacques Goulet
Charlie Fulton beat Abe Jacobs
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson

1/28/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/30/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. Fuji
Swede Hanson beat Frank Monte
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs draw Ricky Ferrara

1/30/81 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Ric Flair vs. Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Bobby Duncum
George Wells & Dewey Robertson vs. Tenryu & Swede Hanson
Jim Nelson vs. Nick DeCarlo
Mike Fever vs. Tony Tosi

1/31/81 York, SC @ York Comprehensive High School
Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Mr. Fuji
Dewey Robertson & Don Kernodle vs. Gene Lewis & Tenryu
Nick DeCarlo vs. Ron Ritchie
Charlie Fulton vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr.

1/31/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Jackie Ruffin beat Jim Nelson by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Frankie Laine
Ivan Koloff & Jimmy Snuka beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine

2/1/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Roddy Piper draw Ricky Steamboat
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Sweet Ebony Diamond, Don Kernodle & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Mr. Fuji, Tenryu & Jacques Goulet
Plus 2 other matches

2/1/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Hossein Arab(Iron Sheik) beat George Wells
Jimmy Snuka beat Johnny Weaver
Billy Red Lyons & Tony Parisi beat Jim Nelson & Frankie Laine
The Destroyer draw Louis Lawrence

2/2/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/2/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Ray Stevens
Mr. Fuji vs. Steve Muslin
Plus other matches

2/2/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Jimmy Snuka beat Joe Marcus
Angelo Mosca & Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff & Jim Nelson
Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver beat Tim Gerard & Jim Nelson
Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik beat Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus
George Wells & Frankie Laine beat Ivan Koloff & Tim Gerard
Jimmy Snuka beat Alex Girard & Brian Mackney in a handicap match
Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver beat Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus
Ric Flair beat Jim Nelson
Jimmy Snuka beat Brian Mackney
Angelo Mosca double DQ Iron Sheik

2/3/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Koloff, Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & George Scott
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Charlie Fulton
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver

2/3/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

2/4/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jacques Goulet & Ricky Ferrara
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson
Iron Sheik no contest with Frank Monte
Ray Stevens, Ivan Koloff & Jimmy Snuka beat Dewey Roberts, Steve Muslin & Don Kernodle
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Frank Monte & Steve Muslin
Ric Flair beat Gene Lewis
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie
Iron Sheik beat Abe Jacobs
Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Tony Tosi & Mike Fever

2/5/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & George Scott
Iron Sheik beat Blackjack Mulligan
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle beat Swede Hanson
Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara

2/5/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson beat Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

2/6/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Snuka, Ray Stevens & Gene Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat, Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton draw Abe Jacobs

2/6/81 Lynchburg VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tenryu
Cy Jernigan beat Frank Monte
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara

2/7/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & George Wells to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Steve Muslin & Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson & Ricky Ferrara
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Jacques Goulet

2/8/81 Kingsport, TN
Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan

2/9/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Mr. Fuji beat Steve Muslin
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

2/10/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine by DQ
Charlie Fulton draw Ron Ritchie
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tenryu

2/10/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Koloff, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens beat Sweet Ebony Diamond, Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Nelson

2/11/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson

2/12/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
George Wells vs. Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson vs. Mr. Fuji
Don Kernodle vs. Tenryu

2/13/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Gene Lewis beat Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara

2/13/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jim Nelson draw Frank Monte
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson
George Wells beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jacques Goulet & Iron Sheik beat Don Kernodle & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.

2/14/81 Culpepper, VA @ High School
Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson
Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine

2/14/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Mr. Fuji
Ivan Koloff beat Iron Sheik in a Russian chain match
Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Lewis
Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Harris by referee decision

2/15/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ in a match with George Scott as special referee
Ricky Steamboat double DQ Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson & Tenryu
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

2/15/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Tony Tosi beat Frank Monte
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson double DQ Ben Alexander

2/16/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Steve Muslin draw Ricky Ferrara
Swede Hanson beat Ron Ritchie
George Wells beat Tenryu
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik by countout
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens

2/17/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sweet Ebony Diamond, Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Tenryu beat Abe Jacobs

2/17/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Iron Sheik, Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper beat Blackjack Mulligan, Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Jim Nelson beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle draw Swede Hanson
George Wells beat Mr. Fuji

2/18/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/19/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Iron Sheik double DQ Blackjack Mulligan
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Harris
Frank Monte & Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson
Ben Alexander beat Ricky Ferrara

2/20/81 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Bobby Duncum vs. Johnny Weaver
Swede Hanson & Tenryu vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & George Wells
Frank Monte vs. Charlie Fulton
Ricky Ferrara vs. Tony Tosi

2/20/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Roddy Piper beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin beat Jacques Goulet & Gene Lewis
Susan Starr beat Joyce Grable
Hans Brauner beat Mike Fever

2/20/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff
Dewey Robertson vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus 2 other matches

2/21/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Frankie Laine draw Ron Ritchie
Jackie Ruffin beat Abe Jacobs via pinfall
Swede Hanson beat Dewey Robertson via pinfall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens

2/21/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson
Iron Sheik beat Blackjack Mulligan
George Wells & Johnny Weaver beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson & Jacques Goulet

2/21/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
George Wells beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Ricky Ferrara draw Tony Tosi

2/22/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Hossein Arab
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Mad Dog Vachon
Bobby Duncum & Swede Hanson beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Dewey Robertson
Frankie Laine beat Ron Ritchie
Tony Parisi draw Kurt Von Hess

2/22/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Steve Muslin & Ron Ritchie beat Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Jim Nelson beat Abe Jacobs

2/23/81 Buffalo, NY
Tony Parisi beat Ron Ritchie
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Frankie Laine
Iron Sheik beat Mad Dog Vachon by submission
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas street fight match
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens

2/23/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by reverse decision
George Wells beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Johnny Weaver & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Ben Alexander beat Frank Monte
Tony Tosi beat Jim Nelson

2/23/81 Hillsville, VA @ Woodlawn Intermediate School
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Jacques Goulet & Gene Lewis vs. Steve Muslin & Don Kernodle
Hans Brunner vs. Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs vs. Ricky Ferrara

2/24/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Ivan Koloff
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Gene Lewis & Jacques Goulet
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Ben Alexander beat Ricky Ferrara

2/24/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Jim Nelson beat Abe Jacobs
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Harris

2/24/81 Kitchener, Ontario @ Memorial Auditorium
Iron Sheik & Bobby Duncum beat Earl Pinnock & Ricky Johnson
Angelo Mosca beat John Orlick
Mad Dog Vachon & Dewey Robertson beat Iron Sheik & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Chris Jones & Tim Gerrard in a handicap match
Swede Hanson beat John Bonello
Frankie Laine draw Ron Ritchie
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Tony Parisi beat Kurt Von Hess & Brian Mackney
Swede Hanson beat Ron Ritchie
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
Angelo Mosca beat Bobby Duncum

2/25/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/25/81 London, Ontario @ Gardens
Tony Parisi draw Billy Red Lyons
Frankie Laine beat Ron Ritchie
Angelo Mosca beat Hossein Arab
Mad Dog Vachon & Dewey Robertson beat Bobby Duncum & Swede Hanson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Kurt Von Hess

2/26/81 Kingston, Ontario
Angelo Mosca beat Hossein Arab
Mad Dog Vachon & Dewey Robertson beat Bobby Duncum & Kurt Von Hess
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Swede Hanson by countout
Frankie Laine beat Billy Red Lyons
Tony Parisi beat Ron Ritchie

2/26/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka
Plus other matches

2/27/81 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver(sub for Masked Superstar) & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff, Ray Stevens & Ole Anderson via pinfall
Mr. Fuji beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Gene Lewis
Ricky Harris draw Abe Jacobs

2/27/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Kurt Von Hess beat Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Cy Jernigan beat Ben Alexander
George Wells, Dewey Robertson & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet, Swede Hanson & Tenryu

2/28/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Don Kernodle & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Kurt Von Hess beat Ron Ritchie by referee decision
Ben Alexander beat Ricky Harris

2/28/81 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik & Bobby Duncum
Dewey Robertson beat Jacques Goulet
Steve Muslin beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

3/1/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Kurt Von Hess & Gene Lewis
Susan Starr beat Betty Clark
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris

3/1/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones to win NWA World Tag Title
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & George Wells
Bobby Duncum beat Don Kernodle
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Tosi beat Ricky Ferrara
Ben Alexander beat Ricky Harris

3/1/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson vs. Steve Muslin & Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Nelson

3/2/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Bobby Duncum vs. Johnny Weaver
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & George Wells
Plus other matches

3/2/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones, Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka, Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander
Kurt Von Hess beat Ron Ritchie

3/3/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

3/4/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/5/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ricky Steamboat & Ric Flair vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Jimmy Snuka vs. George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Tenryu
Ron Ritchie vs. Charlie Fulton
Steve Muslin vs. Ricky Ferrara

3/6/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Mr. Fuji beat Dewey Robertson
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Muslin
Tony Tosi beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

3/7/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by countout
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Tony Tosi beat Ricky Ferrara

3/7/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rick Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Weaver
Kurt Von Hess & Ben Alexander beat Steve Muslin & Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton beat Abe Jacobs

3/7/81 Johnson City, TN
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Snuka
Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie vs. Jim Nelson & Gene Lewis
Wayne Rogers vs. Mike Fever

3/8/81 Roanoke, VA
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
Don Kernodle beat Gene Lewis
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson
Cy Jernigan beat Ricky Harris

3/8/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a cage match
Ric Flair & Masked Superstar beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Kurt Von Hess beat Frank Monte
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara

3/8/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Jimmy Snuka beat Angelo Mosca by countout
Bobby Duncum beat Sweet Ebony Diamond in a taped fist match
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Tony Parisi & David Sammartino beat Swede Hanson & Ben Alexander
The Destroyer beat John Bonello
Frankie Laine beat Tim Gerard

3/9/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff by DQ
George Wells beat Greg Valentine
Steve Muslin beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle beat Kurt Von Hess
Jim Nelson beat Frank Monte

3/9/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Jose Martinez(aka El Bracero) draw Ben Alexander
Angelo Mosca beat Frankie Laine
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Swede Hanson & Bobby Duncum by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ

3/10/81 Niagara Falls, Ontario(TV)
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
Jimmy Snuka & Bobby Duncum beat Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus
Swede Hanson beat Alex Gerrard & Steve Dugas in a handicap match
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat John Bonello
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard & Ben Alexander
Bobby Duncum & Swede Hanson beat Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus
Angelo Mosca beat Ben Alexander
Tony Parisi beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Angelo Mosca beat Swede Hanson & Jimmy Snuka

3/10/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No Wrestling

3/10/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No Wrestling

3/11/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/12/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Roddy Piper, Bobby Duncum & Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver vs. Mr. Fuji
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis

3/12/81 Portsmouth, VA
Kurt Von Hess beat Frank Monte
Dewey Robertson beat Ben Alexander
George Wells beat Tenryu
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens no contest with Masked Superstar & Paul Jones

3/13/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Masked Superstar vs. Greg Valentine
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Dewey Robertson & George Wells
Frank Monte vs. Jim Nelson

3/13/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
Toni Tosi draw Ricky Ferrara
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
Kurt Von Hess & Swede Hanson beat Don Kernodle & Johnny Weaver

3/15/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Roddy Piper vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
George Wells & Dewey Robertson vs. Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Swede Hanson vs. Don Kernodle
Ron Ritchie vs. Ricky Harris

3/16/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jim Nelson draw Ron Ritchie
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Harris
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Masked Superstar beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper by DQ

3/16/81 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Bobby Duncum & Iron Sheik vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Gene Lewis vs. Don Kernodle
Ricky Ferrara vs. Ben Alexander

3/17/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Roddy Piper draw Ric Flair
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff
Jimmy Snuka beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Kurt Von Hess beat Abe Jacobs
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu by DQ

3/17/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No Wrestling

3/18/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/19/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik
Ricky Steamboat vs. Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Swede Hanson vs. Steve Muslin
Ricky Ferrara vs. Frank Monte

3/20/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Tenryu & Mr. Fuji beat Don Kernodle & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Jimmy Snuka beat Dewey Robertson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Ric Flair draw Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ

3/20/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Steve Muslin beat Gene Lewis
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Swede Hanson & Kurt Von Hess beat Johnny Weaver & George Wells

3/21/81 Forest City, NC
Rick Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Tenryu
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris

3/21/81 Chester, SC @ High School
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Ric Flair vs. Roddy Piper
Plus other matches

3/22/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Weaver
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin
Dewey Robertson & Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander & Charlie Fulton
Plus 1 other match

3/22/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff to win NWA World Tag Title
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Bobby Duncum
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Don Kernodle beat Kurt Von Hess
Jim Nelson beat Ricky Ferrara

3/23/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Fever
Charlie Fulton draw Abe Jacobs
Kurt Von Hess & Ricky Harris beat Frank Monte & Ron Ritchie
Dewey Robertson beat Tenryu
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens

3/24/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Mr. Fuji
Tenryu beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Gene Lewis
Abe Jacobs beat Charlie Fulton

3/24/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by countout
Johnny Weaver, George Wells & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bobby Duncum, Iron Sheik & Kurt Von Hess
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Harris

3/25/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/26/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Steve Muslin beat Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Hess
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff

3/26/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat
Bobby Duncum beat Dewey Robertson
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Sweet Ebony Diamond

3/27/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Hess
Swede Hanson beat Tony Tosi
Steve Muslin beat Ben Alexander
Gene Lewis beat Abe Jacobs

3/27/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
George Wells vs. Mr. Fuji
plus 3 more matches

3/28/81 Buffalo, NY
The Destroyer draw Frankie Laine
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Weaver via pinfall
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Mr. Fuji by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Bobby Duncum via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ

3/28/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tenryu
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Ben Alexander beat Mike Fever

3/29/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Tenryu
Dewey Robertson & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis & Kurt Von Hess
Charlie Fulton & Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson & Ben Alexander
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris

3/29/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka
Andre The Giant beat Hulk Hogan
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum in a Texas death match
Hossein Arab(Iron Sheik) & Swede Hanson beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver
Tony Parisi beat Mr. Fuji
Frankie Laine draw The Destroyer

3/30/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
George Wells beat Tim Gerard
Mr. Fuji beat Alex Girard
Jimmy Snuka & Swede Hanson beat Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus
Mr. Fuji beat Ricky Johnson
Angelo Mosca & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Frankie Laine & Tim Gerard
Jimmy Snuka & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & John Bonello
Mr. Fuji beat John Bonello
Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver beat Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus
George Wells beat Swede Hanson
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells draw Mr. Fuji & Iron Sheik
Angelo Mosca draw Swede Hanson
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerard
Angelo Mosca beat Iron Sheik in a lumberjack match

3/30/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Roddy Piper draw Ric Flair
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Jimmy Snuka beat Dewey Robertson
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Don Kernodle & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs

3/30/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton(13:23) via pinfall
Ricky Jacobs beat Abe Jacobs(7:01) via pinfall
Dewey Robertson & Ron Ritchie beat Kurt Von Hess & Ben Alexander(14:20)
Andre The Giant beat Bobby Duncum(10:48) by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair(19:08) via pinfall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat(15:08) via pinfall

3/31/81 London, Ontario @ Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Bobby Duncum via pinfall
Andre The Giant beat Hossein Arab via pinfall
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells beat Jimmy Snuka & Swede Hanson by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Johnny Weaver via pinfall
Frankie Laine draw Mr. Fuji

3/31/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dewey Robertson & Frank Monte beat Kurt Von Hess & Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson beat Ron Ritchie
Frank Monte beat Ben Alexander

3/31/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Ricky Harris beat Abe Jacobs
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Fever
Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tenryu

Last edited on Tue Sep 3rd, 2013 01:29 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
4/1/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Frank Monte & Steve Muslin
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Greg Valentine beat Mike Fever
Roddy Piper beat Ron Ritchie
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Kurt Von Hess & Jim Nelson
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Fever
Ric Flair beat Ben Alexander
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Ron Ritchie

4/1/81 Ottawa, Ontario @ Civic Centre
Jimmy Snuka beat Sweet Ebony Diamond via pinfall
Andre The Giant beat Bobby Duncum
Angelo Mosca beat Iron Sheik
Swede Hanson & Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Frankie Lane draw Tony Parisi

4/2/81 Niagara Falls, Ontario
Billy Red Lyons draw The Destroyer
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver
George Wells beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Angelo Mosca & Tony Parisi beat Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka

4/2/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Tenryu & Ricky Harris vs. Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Plus other matches

4/3/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver
Kurt Von Hess beat Ben Alexander
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara

4/3/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Bobby Duncum
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

4/4/81 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver & George Wells vs. Jimmy Snuka & Bobby Duncum in an elimination match
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Don Kernodle & Cy Jernigan

4/4/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Steve Muslin
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Swede Hanson beat Ron Ritchie
Ricky Ferrara beat Abe Jacobs

4/5/81 Johnson City, TN
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Iron Sheik
Swede Hanson vs. George Wells
Don Kernodle vs. Dewey Robertson
Ricky Harris vs. Ben Alexander

4/5/81 Kingsport, TN
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper
Tony Atlas beat Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ray Stevens
Steve Muslin beat Tenryu

4/5/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Dewey Robertson
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Muslin
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ

4/5/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
Bad Boy Bob Duncum vs. Johnny Weaver
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson vs. Ron Ritchie

4/6/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Don Kernodle
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Muslin
Charlie Fulton beat Ron Ritchie

4/6/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Swede Hanson vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Jim Nelson vs. Ben Alexander

4/7/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & Johnny Weaver
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Gene Lewis

4/7/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat in a no DQ match
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara
Bobby Duncum & Kurt Von Hess beat Ron Ritchie & George Wells

4/8/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Ferrara
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Wells & Ron Ritchie
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Ritchie
Mr. Fuji beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Charlie Fulton
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Mike Fever

4/9/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Iron Sheik
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Swede Hanson & Ricky Harris beat Steve Muslin & Mike Fever
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton

4/9/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Hess
Roddy Piper vs. Masked Superstar
Paul Jones vs. Ivan Koloff
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Lewis

4/10/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat George Wells
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Tony Tosi & Ron Ritchie
Ricky Ferrara beat Tony Russo

4/10/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Roddy Piper, Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
Jimmy Snuka beat Cy Jernigan
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Kurt Von Hess beat Abe Jacobs

4/11/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Greg Valentine
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

4/11/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Ric Flair & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
George Wells beat Kurt Von Hess
Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton

4/11/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Steve Muslin beat Mike Fever(9:59) via pinfall
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Frank Monte(17:34)
Dewey Robertson beat Bobby Duncum(18:41) via pinfall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik(8:15) in a Texas Street fight
Roddy Piper beat Sweet Ebony Diamond(11:40) via pinfall

4/12/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine
Bobby Duncum beat Dewey Robertson
Frank Monte vs. Ben Alexander
Jim Nelson vs. Steve Muslin

4/12/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
John Bonello draw Charlie Fulton(15:00)
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard(11:49)
Mr. Fuji & Swede Hanson beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Bob Marcus(17:21)
Jimmy Snuka beat George Wells(18:05) via pinfall
Angelo Mosca double countout with Harley Race(12:13)
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(21:16) by DQ

4/13/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Mr. Fuji & Swede Hanson beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & John Bonello
Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus beat Tim Gerard & Charlie Fulton
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Frankie Lane & Charlie Fulton
George Wells & Tony Parisi beat Jimmy Snuka & Tim Gerard
Mr. Fuji & Swede Hanson beat Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus
Jimmy Snuka beat John Bonello
Roddy Piper beat Tim Gerard
Tony Parisi & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Frankie Lane & Tim Gerard
Jimmy Snuka beat Tim Gerard

4/13/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson beat Toni Tosi
Kurt Von Hess beat Frank Monte

4/14/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Duncum
Jim Duggan beat Ron Ritchie
Roberto Soto beat Ricky Harris
Toni Tosi beat Frank Monte

4/14/81 Kingston, Ontario
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Angelo Mosca double DQ Jimmy Snuka
George Wells & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.(sub for Don Kernodle) beat Swede Hanson & Mr. Fuji
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Frankie Laine
Tony Parisi beat Charlie Fulton

4/14/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Greg Valentine draw Sweet Ebony Diamond
Cy Jernigan beat Jim Nelson
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Tenryu & Kurt Von Hess

4/15/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Jimmy Snuka beat Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Harris
Mr. Fuji beat Steve Muslin
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mike Fever & Ron Ritchie
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Lewis
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jim Nelson & Ricky Harris
Bobby Duncum beat Dewey Robertson

4/16/81 Norfolk VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight match
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Fuji
Tenryu beat Frank Monte
Steve Muslin beat Gene Lewis

4/17/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Greg Valentine
George Wells beat Jim Nelson
Kurt Von Hess beat Ron Ritchie
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Dewey Robertson beat Iron Sheik

4/17/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Roddy Piper beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Cy Jernigan beat Gene Lewis
Tenryu beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

4/18/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar
Paul Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Gene Lewis beat Steve Muslin
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver

4/18/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Greg Valentine draw Sweet Ebony Diamond
Swede Hanson beat Dewey Robertson
Frank Monte beat Kurt Von Hess
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Tony Tosi beat Ricky Harris

4/19/81 Kingsport, TN
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight match
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Plus other matches

4/19/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight match
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka in a no DQ match
Frank Monte beat Kurt Von Hess
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin
George Wells & Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton & Ricky Harris

4/20/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper by DQ
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Dewey Robertson beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Kurt Von Hess

4/21/81 Durham, NC @ High School
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Gene Lewis vs. Tony Tosi
Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs
Kurt Von Hess vs. Frank Monte

4/21/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

4/22/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine in tournament final for NWA World Television Title
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
Ric Flair beat Kurt Von Hess
Mr. Fuji beat Frank Monte
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Muslin
Ricky Steamboat beat Kurt Von Hess
Greg Valentine beat Frank Monte
Gene Lewis beat Steve Muslin
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Fever
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & George Wells by forfeit

4/23/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Andre The Giant & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Bobby Duncum
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Tenryu beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Fuji beat Dewey Robertson

4/24/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight match
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff
Kurt Von Hess vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Ricky Harris vs. Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs vs. Ricky Ferrara

4/24/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper via pinfall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Dewey Robertson & Steve Muslin
Plus other matches

4/25/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji
Ron Ritchie beat Swede Hanson
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Fever by DQ

4/25/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Fuji beat George Wells
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Harris
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson

4/26/81 Johnston City, TN
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Iron Sheik in a Texas death match
Steve Muslin beat Mr. Fuji
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & George Wells vs. Tenryu & Jim Nelson
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Ricky Harris
Gene Lewis vs. Ron Ritchie

4/26/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Kurt Von Hess
Dewey Robertson beat Ricky Harris
Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs

4/26/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Snuka & Mr. Fuji
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff
Frank Monte vs. Charlie Fulton
Ricky Ferrara vs. Steve Muslin

4/27/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Valiant beat Steve Muslin

4/28/81 Lexington, NC
Masked Superstar vs. Roddy Piper
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Plus other matches

4/28/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no DQ, no time limit match
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Fuji
Gene Anderson beat Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

4/28/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Dewey Robertson
Mike Fever beat Ricky Ferrara
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson

4/29/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ray Stevens
Ivan Koloff beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
George Wells beat Iron Sheik
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Weaver
Blackjack Mulligan beat Swede Hanson
Jimmy Snuka beat Don Kernodle
Greg Valentine beat Dewey Robertson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
George Wells vs. Bobby Duncum
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Jimmy Snuka
Greg Valentine gets a bye
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine to win vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title in tournament final
Ivan Koloff beat Frank Monte
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jim Nelson & Gene Lewis
Roddy Piper beat Steve Muslin
Charlie Fulton beat Ricky Ferrara
Ivan Koloff beat Tony Russo
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Fever

4/30/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

4/30/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ricky Steamboat & Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara
Tony Tosi beat Jim Nelson

NWA Championship Wrestling Promotion(Mulligan/Flair) started in May 1981, and stopped running in 1982.  Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling then resumed hosting Knoxville cards.

5/1/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones to win NWA World Tag Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ric Flair beat Angelo Mosca
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson
Doug Sommers beat Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Fever

5/1/81 Winston-Salem, NC
Roddy Piper vs. Iron Sheik
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. George Wells & Dewey Robertson
Fabulous Moolah & Terry Shane vs. Jill Fontaine & Angie Minelli
Jimmy Valiant vs. Johnny Weaver
Gene Lewis vs. Ricky Ferrara

5/2/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones won an 8-man battle royal
Paul Jones beat Doug Sommers
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Ferrara
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle draw Tony Tosi

5/2/81 Roanoke, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Angelo Mosca in a lights out match
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper double DQ Blackjack Milligan, Jr.
Fabulous Moolah & Brenda Van Hoffman beat Jill Fontaine & Angie Minelli
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin
Keith Larson draw Tony Russo

5/2/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Valiant beat Steve Muslin

5/3/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs. The Assassins
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

5/3/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson
Tony Parisi & George Wells beat Ray Stevens & Kurt Von Hess
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Billy Red Lyons draw Frankie Laine

5/4/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond double countout with Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tenryu
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara

5/4/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka in a no DQ match
Ric Flair & Tony Parisi beat Jimmy Snuka & Ricky Harris
Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens beat Earl Pinnock & John Bonello
Roddy Piper beat John Bonello
Ray Stevens beat John Bonello
Ray Stevens beat Ricky Johnson
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Tim Gerard & Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Ricky Harris & Chris Jones
Tony Parisi & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris & Frankie Lane
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Chris Jones
Kurt Von Hess beat Earl Pinnock

5/5/81 Ottawa, Ontario @ Civic Centre
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper double DQ Ric Flair
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Ray Stevens & Kurt Von Hess
Billy Red Lyons beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Ricky Harris
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw with Frankie Lane

5/5/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Jim Nelson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tenryu
Johnny Weaver & Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton & Ken Timbs

5/5/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Ritchie
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara

5/6/81 Kingston, Ontario
Angelo Mosca & Dewey Robertson beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Tony Parisi beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. double countout with Kurt Von Hess
George Wells beat Ricky Harris
Billy Red Lyons draw Frankie Lane

5/6/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Fever
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Tenryu
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Nelson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mike Davis & Tony Russo
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Timbs
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo
Paul Jones beat Jim Nelson
Greg Valentine beat Mike Fever
Ric Flair beat Tenryu

5/7/81 Oshawa, Ontario @ Civic Auditorium
Angelo Mosca & George Wells beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Kurt Von Hess
Billy Red Lyons beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Ricky Harris
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw with Frankie Lane

5/7/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. ??
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassin
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

5/8/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Fever
Cy Jernigan beat Frank Monte
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Masked Superstar won a battle royal
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by DQ

5/8/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Tenryu & Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Tosi

5/8/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Assassin #1
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus 2 other matches

5/9/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Iron Sheik beat Cowboy Young
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Johnny Weaver beat Rick Connors & J.T. Jaggers
Mongolian Stomper beat Randy Miller
Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II beat Tim Horner & Kenny Hall
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Tony Peters

5/9/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
George Wells beat Tenryu
Dewey Robertson beat Gene Lewis
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara

5/9/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Austin Idol beat Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Wrestling II beat Swede Hanson
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Ritchie
Frank Monte beat Ken Timbs
Scott McGhee beat Charlie Fulton

5/10/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Austin Idol beat Frank Monte
George Wells beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Harris
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever

5/10/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Austin Idol beat Johnny Weaver
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Valiant beat Mike Davis
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara

5/10/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan won battle royal
Les Thornton double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double DQ Iron Sheik
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Masked Superstar beat Tenryu
Mr. Wrestling II beat Keith Larson
Keith Larson draw Tony Russo

5/11/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
George Wells vs. Gene Lewis
Fabulous Moolah vs. Jill Fontaine

5/11/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant beat Frank Monte
Mike Reed draw Mike Fever
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris

5/11/81 Taylorsville NC @ Alexander Central High School
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Mike Davis vs. Ricky Ferrara
Jim Nelson vs. Tony Tosi
Suzette Ferreira vs. Angie Minelli

5/12/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Mr. Fuji beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis & Scott McGhee beat Charlie Fulton & Ken Timbs

5/12/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Gene Lewis & Tenryu

5/13/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Nelson
Roddy Piper beat Frank Monte
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar beat Tenryu & Gene Lewis
Ivan Koloff beat Frank Monte
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Ricky Steamboat beat Tenryu
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Reed & Mike Davis

5/14/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Jim Nelson vs. Abe Jacobs
Keith Larson vs. Tony Russo
Tim Horner draw Tony Anthony
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Super Destroyer I
Les Thornton beat Super Destroyer II
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Iron Sheik

5/14/81 Matthews, VA @ High School
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ron Ritchie
Dewey Robertson & George Wells vs. Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Cy Jernigan vs. Charlie Fulton

5/15/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

5/15/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
George Wells beat Tenryu
Jimmy Valiant beat Frank Monte
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Fever

5/16/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Les Thornton beat Tim Horner
Ric Flair beat J.T. Jaggers
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Tony Anthony
Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II beat Cowboy Young & Johnny Meadows
Iron Sheik beat Danny Collins

5/16/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Jimmy Valiant won a 10-man battle royal
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat via pinfall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Harris
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton

5/16/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
Dewey Robertson beat Ken Timbs
George Wells beat Mike Reed
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Tenryu & Mr. Fuji by DQ
Mike Davis beat Gene Lewis

5/16/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ken Patera
Austin Idol beat Johnny Weaver
Mr. Wrestling II beat Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson beat Gene Lewis
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

5/17/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells
Roddy Piper vs. Dewey Robertson
12-man battle royal
Plus 4 other matches

5/17/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs. The Assassins in a Texas tornado match
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant vs. Johnny Weaver
Mr. Fuji vs. Abe Jacobs
Tenryu vs. Mike Fever

5/18/81 Monterey, VA @ Highland High School
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Iron Sheik
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper
Super Destroyers I(Don Kernodle) & II(Steve Muslin) vs. Terry Taylor & Keith Larson
Tony Peters vs. Tony Russo

5/18/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Ken Timbs beat Mike Fever
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis

5/19/81 Durham, NC @ High School
Roddy Piper vs. Paul Jones
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Mr. Fuji & Ricky Harris vs. Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Mike Davis vs. Ricky Ferrara
Johnny Reed vs. Charlie Fulton

5/19/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No Wrestling

5/19/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ Match
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

5/19/81 Johnson City, TN
10 Man Battle Royal including Blackjack Mulligan Sr., Mongolian Stomper, Blackjack Mulligan, Jr., Terry Taylor, Iron Sheik, Tony Peters, Keith Larson, Tony Russo, Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Elimination Order will determine 5 singles matches

5/20/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Mike Fever
Ric Flair beat Jim Nelson
Austin Idol beat Ron Ritchie
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton & Ken Timbs
Austin Idol beat Scott McGhee
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Timbs
Greg Valentine beat Mike Fever
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Ritchie
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson

5/21/81 Norfolk VA @ Scope
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
Austin Idol beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Nelson
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte beat Ken Timbs

5/21/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Jimmy Valiant vs. Dewey Robertson
George Wells & Scott McGhee vs. Ricky Harris & Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie vs. Johnny Reed

5/21/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Iron Sheik
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double DQ Mongolian Stomper
Barbi Doll beat Diamond Lil
Keith Larson & Terry Taylor beat Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Tony Peters draw Tony Russo

5/22/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Mr. Fuji beat Mr. Wrestling II
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis

5/22/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Nelson
Austin Idol beat Dewey Robertson
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Masked Superstar & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

5/23/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Terry Taylor beat Rick Connors & J.T. Jaggers
Mongolian Stomper beat Johnny Meadows
Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II beat Cowboy Young & Tony Anthony
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Ron Hunter & Danny Collins in a handicap match
Iron Sheik beat Randy Miller

5/23/81 Buffalo, NY
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat John Bonello
Tony Parisi & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Kurt Von Hess
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Paul Jones beat Ken Patera by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant won a 12-man battle royal

??5/23/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Plus other matches

5/23/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(22:00) by countout
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II
Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Fuji beat Mike Reed
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs

5/24/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik
Jay Youngblood beat Mongolian Stomper by countout
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Terry Taylor beat Tony Rossi
Tim Horner draw Keith Larsen
Barbi Doll beat Diamond Lil

5/24/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Masked Superstar
Ric Flair beat Ken Patera
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Davis beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Jay Youngblood double DQ Greg Valentine

5/24/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Dewey Robertson
Mr. Fuji beat George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Swede Hanson & Kurt Von Hess
Charlie Fulton beat Frank Monte
Frankie Lane beat Abe Jacobs
Billy Red Lyons draw Nick DeCarlo

5/25/81 Dundas, Ontario @ Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Charlie Fulton & Tim Gerard
Mr. Fuji beat Abe Jacobs
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
John Bonello beat Alex Gerard
Mr. Fuji & Ray Stevens beat Frank Monte & Nick DeCarlo
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Kurt Von Hess & Charlie Fulton
Roddy Piper beat Bob Marcus
Mr. Fuji beat Big Mac & Earl Pinnock in a handicap match
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Kurt Von Hess & Charlie Fulton
Ray Stevens beat Frank Monte
Roddy Piper beat Abe Jacobs by countout
Ray Stevens beat George Wells(6:36)
Dewey Robertson beat Roddy Piper by DQ

5/25/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Jimmy Valiant
Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris
Donna Christianello beat Candi Malloy
Mike Reed beat Ken Timbs

5/25/81 Hillsville, VA @ Woodlawn Intermediate School
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II vs. Terry Taylor & Keith Larson
Tony Peters vs. Tony Russo

5/26/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Reed beat Ken Timbs

5/26/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No Wrestling

5/27/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/28/81 Madison, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper & Iron Sheik
Plus other matches

5/28/81 Bluefield, WV
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Plus other matches

5/28/81 Lexington, NC
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Masked Superstar vs. Roddy Piper
George Wells & Dewey Robertson vs. Jim Nelson & Ricky Harris
Frank Monte vs. Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie vs. Mike Fever

5/29/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling II & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Mr. Fuji
Jill Fontaine & Donna Christianello beat Diana Van Hoffman & Judy Martin
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Mike Davis beat Mike Reed

5/29/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight match
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Terry Taylor vs. Tim Horner
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Tony Russo vs. Keith Larson

5/29/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Roddy Piper vs. Masked Superstar
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
Leroy Brown vs. Jim Nelson
Plus other matches

5/30/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan beat J.T. Jaggers

5/30/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff double countout with Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Davis beat Mike Reed
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton & Ricky Harris

5/30/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title in match with Leroy Brown as special referee
Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. Fuji
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs

5/31/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II won a 10-man battle royal
Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper vs. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jimmy Valiant vs. Dewey Robertson
Mr. Fuji vs. Bad Leroy Brown
Ricky Ferrara vs. Mike Davis
Jimmy Reed vs. Scott McGhee

5/31/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris

6/1/81 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas death match
Terry Taylor vs. Mongolian Stomper
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Keith Larsen vs. Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Plus other matches

6/1/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper
Jay Youngblood vs. Charlie Fulton
Plus other matches

6/2/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
George Wells beat Jimmy Valiant
El Toro beat Ron Ritchie
Charlie Fulton draw Mike Davis
Ron Sexton beat Ricky Harris

6/2/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine with Leroy Brown as special referee
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Bill White & Mr. Fuji
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson

6/2/81 Orange, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper & Iron Sheik
Super Destroyer II vs. Terry Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Super Destroyer I vs. Keith Larson
Tim Horner vs. Tony Russo

6/3/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/4/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ric Flair & Don Kernodle(sub for Masked Superstar) beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle beat El Toro
Donna Christianello beat Diana Von Hoffman
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs

6/4/81 Elizabeth City, NC
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
George Wells vs. Ricky Harris
Ron Sexton vs. Cy Jernigan
Charlie Fulton vs. Ron Ritchie
Ricky Ferrara vs. Mike Davis

6/5/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol & Jimmy Valiant
George Wells beat Ken Timbs
Ron Sexton draw Abe Jacobs
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Fever

6/5/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff in a lumberjack match
Jay Youngblood & Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine with Leroy Brown as special referee
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Cy Jernigan beat Jim Nelson

6/5/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Iron Sheik in an Iranian strap match
Mongolian Stomper beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. to win vacant Southern Title in tournament final
Terry Taylor vs. Super Destroyer II
Keith Larson vs. Tony Peters
Tony Russo vs. Tim Horner
Rick Connors vs. Tony Anthony

6/6/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones(22:00) via pinfall
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Austin Idol beat Ron Ritchie(sub for Masked Superstar)
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara

6/6/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells
Donna Christianello beat Diane Van Hoffman
Ron Sexton beat Mike Reed
Ken Timbs beat Mike Fever

6/7/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by countout
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Don Kernodle(sub for Masked Superstar)
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Youngblood beat Bill White

6/7/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Terry Taylor beat Les Thornton to win NWA World Junior Title
Ivan Koloff double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Mongolian Stomper beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Super Destroyer beat Dennis Brown
Tony Peters & Rick Connors beat Tony Anthony & Keith Larsen
Tim Horner beat Tony Russo

6/7/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich & Paul Jones
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Plus other matches

6/8/81 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown vs. Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant
Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. Fuji
Dewey Robertson vs. Charlie Fulton
Ricky Harris vs. Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis vs. El Toro

6/8/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Harley Race
Mr. Wrestling II & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
George Wells beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara

6/9/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Dewey Robertson
Don Kernodle beat Mike Fever
Scott McGhee beat Bill White

6/9/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Leroy Brown(sub for Ric Flair) beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton
George Wells beat Ricky Harris

6/9/81 Johnson City, TN
Les Thornton vs. Terry Taylor
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mongolian Stomper
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs. Johnny Weaver & Ron Ritchie
Super Destroyer II vs. Keith Larson
Tim Horner vs. Tony Russo

6/10/81 Raleigh, NC(TV) @ WRAL Studios
Included Greg Valentine, Leroy Brown, Jay Youngblood, Mr. Wrestling II, Gene Anderson & Johnny Weaver

6/11/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper & John Studd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thornton vs. Terry Taylor
Tony Peters vs. Tim Horner

6/12/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik in a cage match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Taylor beat Les Thornton to win NWA World Junior Title
Super Destroyer II vs. Tim Horner
Keith Larson vs. Rick Connors
Tony Anthony vs. Tony Russo

6/12/81  Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle beat Mike Fever
Cy Jernigan beat Ken Timbs
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie

6/12/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Roddy Piper beat Paul Jones
Greg Valentine beat George Wells
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Bill White & El Toro
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Mike Davis beat Mike Reed

6/12/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Valiant
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Charlie Fulton vs. Frank Monte
Ricky Harris vs. Abe Jacobs
Jim Nelson vs. ?? McCombs

6/13/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar) no contest with Harley Race & Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Mike Reed
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
George Wells beat Jim Nelson

6/13/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Roddy Piper beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Austin Idol beat Paul Jones
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar) beat Jacques Goulet & El Toro
George Wells beat Ricky Harris
Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara
Don Kernodle beat Ken Timbs

6/13/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Dewey Robertson(sub for Mr. Wrestling II)
Scott McGhee beat Bill White
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton

6/14/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat NWA World Champion Harley Race
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Austin Idol beat Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Reed
Don Kernodle beat Scott McGhee

6/14/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Ray Stevens beat Dewey Robertson
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerard & El Toro
Billy Red Lyons beat Brian Mackney
Nick DeCarlo draw Bob Marcus

6/14/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Austin Idol & Jimmy Valiant vs. Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Jacques Goulet vs. Frank Monte
Jim Nelson vs. Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis vs. Ricky Harris

6/15/81 Dundas, Ontario @ Arena(TV)
Tony Parisi & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tim Gerard & Brian Mackney
Mr. Fuji beat Bob Marcus
Angelo Mosca beat El Toro
Ric Flair & Tony Parisi beat El Toro & Tim Gerard
Ivan Koloff beat John Bonello
Angelo Mosca beat Tim Gerard
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Alex Gerard
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji beat Nick DeCarlo & Bob Marcus
Dewey Robertson beat el Toro
Angelo Mosca & Tony Parisi beat Ivan Koloff & Tim Gerard
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji

6/15/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Austin Idol beat Paul Jones
Scott McGhee beat Bill White
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie

6/15/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine in a match with Leroy Brown as special referee
Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Valiant
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling II
Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Harris
Ricky Ferrara vs. Frank Monte

6/16/81 Oshawa, Ontario @ Civic Auditorium
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca draw Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji(sub for Ray Stevens)
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat El Toro
Tony Parisi beat Bob Marcus
Dewey Robertson beat John Bonello
Billy Red Lyons beat Nick DeCarlo

6/16/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Scott McGhee beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat George Wells
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Nelson
Nikolai Volkoff beat Ron Ritchie
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff by DQ

6/17/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/18/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Ken Timbs beat Tony Russo
The Wolfman beat Keith Larson
Super Destroyer II beat Tony Anthony
Terry Taylor beat Les Thornton
Iron Sheik, Mongolian Stomper & John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr., Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Ric Flair in an elimination match

6/18/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Austin Idol vs. Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver vs. Ricky Harris
Bill White vs. Ken Timbs
Scott McGhee vs. Ricky Ferrara

6/19/81 Petersburg, VA
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Youngblood beat Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff

6/19/81 Chesnee, SC @ High School
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Austin Idol vs. Masked Superstar
Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle
Jacques Goulet vs. Mike Davis
Ricky Harris vs. Larry Miller

6/19/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji in a Texas death match
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Terry Latham beat Ken Timbs

6/20/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Les Thornton beat Terry Taylor to win NWA World Junior Title
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr.
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
The Wolfman beat Tony Anthony
Super Destroyer beat Tim Horner
Rick Connors beat Dennis Brown
Keith Larsen draw Tony Russo

6/20/81 Buffalo, NY
Frankie Laine draw Nick DeCarlo(15:00)
Kurt Von Hess beat John Bonello(11:24) via pinfall
Mr. Fuji beat Ron Ritchie(14:42) via pinfall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik(13:10) by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Masked Superstar(13:18) via pinfall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood(21:18) via pinfall

6/20/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair double countout with Ivan Koloff
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Austin Idol by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat El Toro
Mike Davis beat Jacques Goulet
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton

6/21/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair double DQ Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper
Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton(sub for Austin Idol)
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
Larry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Miller beat Ken Timbs

6/21/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
Iron Sheik vs. Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus other matches

6/22/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Les Thornton beat Scott McGhee
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
Dewey Robertson beat Jim Nelson
Ricky Harris draw Mike Miller

6/23/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double countout with Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Terry Latham beat Ricky Ferrara
Tony Tosi draw El Toro
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Les Thornton beat Scott McGhee

6/23/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Jay Youngblood vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Markoff
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Ron Ritchie
Ricky Harris vs. Frank Monte
Bill White vs. Mike Miller

6/24/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine in a match with Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel as special referees

6/26/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji in a lumberjack match
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
Les Thornton beat Scott McGhee
Bill White draw Tony Tosi
Frank Monte beat El Toro

6/26/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Austin Idol & Roddy Piper by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Mike Davis
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Reed

6/26/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff in a lumberjack match
Greg Valentine draw Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Miller
Terry Latham beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Harris

6/27/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jay Widener

6/27/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff in a Texas death match
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara

6/27/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine
Bill White beat Mike Miller
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton

6/27/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
Rick Steamboat beat Austin Idol by DQ
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel

6/28/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Fuji
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Billy Red Lyons beat John Bonello
Nick DeCarlo draw The Wolfman
Tony Parisi & David Sammartino beat Frankie Laine & Kurt Von Hess

6/28/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Les Thornton vs. Scott McGhee
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant vs. Leroy Brown & Mr. Wrestling II
Plus 2 other matches

6/29/81 St. Catherines, Ontario
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper & Mr. Fuji
Ray Stevens beat Tony Parisi by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Nick DeCarlo
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Kurt Von Hess
Billy Red Lyons beat Ricky Johnson

6/29/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Iron Sheik won a 10-man battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood beat the Iron Sheik
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Paul Jones beat Jacques Goulet
Tony Tosi beat El Toro

6/30/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
El Toro draw Frank Monte
Scott McGhee beat Mike Miller
Jacques Goulet beat Mike Davis
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson in a Texas death match

6/30/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant won a 10 man battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
Iron Sheik & Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
Ali Bey beat Toni Tosi
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Terry Latham beat Jim Nelson

6/30/81 Oshawa, Ontario @ Civic Auditorium
Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens beat Ric Flair & Tony Parisi by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tim Gerard(sub for The Destroyer)
Billy Red Lyons beat Kurt Von Hess
Frankie Lane draw John Bonello

6/30/81 Johnson City, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr., Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Steve Muslin vs. John Studd, Don Carson & The Wolfman
Mongolian Stomper vs. Terry Taylor
Rick Connors vs. Tim Horner

Last edited on Tue Sep 3rd, 2013 01:30 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
7/1/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/2/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Austin Idol by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara

7/2/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik(sub for Roddy Piper) & Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jimmy Valiant
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Terry Latham beat El Toro

7/3/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson vs. Chris Markoff and Nikolai Volkoff
Iron Sheik vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Harris
Terry Latham vs. Jim Nelson
Ricky Ferrara vs. Mike Fever

7/3/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine
Paul Jones vs. Austin Idol
Plus 4 other matches

7/3/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Don Carson
Mongolian Stomper vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in a no DQ match with Sandy Scott as special referee
Terry Taylor vs. John Studd
Plus 2 other matches

7/4/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Latham beat Ricky Harris
Mike Davis beat Charles Fulton
Scott McGhee beat Jim Nelson
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff

7/4/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper in a match with Pat O’Connor as special referee
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Austin Idol
Jimmy Valiant beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Fuji beat Ron Ritchie
Ali Bey draw Frank Monte

7/5/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Mongolian Stomper by countout
John Studd & Don Carson beat Terry Taylor & Steve Muslin
Rick Connors beat Tim Horner
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Peters
Keith Larsen beat Tony Russo

7/5/81 Greensboro, NC @Coliseum
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff by DQ in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Austin Idol by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Ali Bey beat Ron Ritchie
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller

7/5/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Mr. Fuji beat Don Kernodle
Paul Jones beat Austin Idol by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Leroy Brown & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper in a lumberjack match

7/6/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper by DQ

7/6/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff in a lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Jacques Goulet vs. Dewey Robertson
Ali Bey vs. Frank Monte
plus other matches

7/7/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine in a match with Leroy Brown as special referee
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Ali Bey vs. Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton vs. Scott McGhee
Jim Nelson vs. Mike Fever

7/7/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Valiant
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White

7/8/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/9/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Don Carson
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Terry Taylor vs. Mongolian Stomper & John Studd
Luke Graham vs. Steve Muslin
Plus 2 other matches

7/10/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff in a lumberjack match
Gene Anderson vs. Jay Youngblood
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
plus 3 other matches

7/10/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. double countout with Don Carson in a Texas street fight match
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
John Studd beat Terry Taylor
Luke Graham beat Steve Muslin
Tim Horner beat Tony Russo
Rick Connors & Tony Anthony beat Dennis Brown & Keith Larson

7/10/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leroy Brown beat Jimmy Valiant
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis(sub for Paul Jones)
Ali Bey beat Tony Tosi
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Ken Timbs beat Ricky Harris

7/10/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Frank Monte draw Jim Nelson
Cy Jernigan beat El Toro
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Iron Sheik

7/11/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Iron Sheik
Jay Youngblood beat Mike Miller
Ali Bey beat Ken Timbs
Bill White draw Mike Davis
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

7/11/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair draw Roddy Piper in a Texas street fight match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
Dewey Robertson beat Jacques Goulet
Ali Bey beat Ron Ritchie
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
El Toro beat Mike Davis

7/12/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Mr. Fuji beat Angelo Mosca to win Canadian Title in a Texas death match
Ray Stevens & Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair & Tony Parisi
Ivan Koloff beat Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver beat El Toro
Frankie Laine beat Don Kernodle
Billy Red Lyons beat Kurt Von Hess
Charlie Fulton beat Goldie Rogers

7/12/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Ron Ritchie & Frank Monte
Leroy Brown beat Jimmy Valiant
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
Mike Davis beat Jim Nelson

7/13/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji
Nikolai Volkoff beat Frank Monte
Chris Markoff beat Ron Ritchie
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton

7/14/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mike Davis beat El Toro
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Dewey Robertson draw Mr. Fuji
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Jimmy Valiant beat Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine

7/14/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver
Ivan Koloff beat Ric Flair by DQ

7/15/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/16/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Mr. Fuji(sub for Ivan Koloff) in a lumberjack match
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant
Mr. Fuji beat Don Kernodle
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Ali Bey beat Ron Ritchie
Scott McGhee beat Bill White

7/17/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mike Miller beat Mike Reed
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Ali Bey beat Ron Ritchie
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji in a cage match

7/17/81 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Ernie Ladd vs. Leroy Brown
Iron Sheik vs. Paul Jones
Jacques Goulet vs. Dewey Robertson
Bill White vs. Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton vs. Larry Latham

7/17/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Mongolian Stomper beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in a Texas death, cage match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Don Carson in a cage match
John Studd & Luke Graham beat Terry Taylor & Sandy Scott
Tim Horner beat Tony Anthony
Tony Peters beat Keith Larson
Rick Connors beat Steve Muslin to win Tennessee Brass Knuckles Title
Tony Russo beat Denny Brown

7/18/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji & Jimmy Valiant
Iron Sheik beat Dewey Robertson
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Terry Latham beat Jim Nelson

7/18/81 Buffalo, NY
Steve Bolus beat Goldie Rogers
The Destroyer draw Billy Red Lyons
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood in a Texas death match
Ric Flair beat Ernie Ladd
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine in a match with Leroy Brown as special referee

7/18/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Tony Peters(sub for Mongolian Stomper) in a chain match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Don Carson
John Studd & Luke Graham beat Terry Taylor & Sandy Scott by DQ
Steve Muslin & Tim Horner beat Rick Connors & Tony Anthony
Dennis Brown draw Tony Russo

7/19/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood
Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Scott McGhee beat Mike Miller
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte

7/19/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Leroy Brown vs. Greg Valentine
Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Valiant
Plus 4 other matches

7/20/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Jacques Goulet beat Mike Davis
Terry Latham beat El Toro

7/20/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Mr. Fuji
Ali Bey vs. Ron Ritchie
plus other matches

7/21/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ron Ritchie beat Rick Ferrara
Mike Davis beat Jim Nelson
Steve Muslin beat Bill White
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel in a no DQ match
Leroy Brown beat Iron Sheik
Jay Youngblood beat Ali Bey

7/21/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Don Kernodle beat Mike Reed
El Toro beat Tony Tosi
Dewey Robertson draw Jacques Goulet
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff & Gene Anderson

7/22/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/22/81 Pulaski VA @ Calfee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. John Studd
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Don Carson
Mongolian Stomper & Luke Graham vs. Terry Taylor & Tim Horner
Keith Larson vs. Rick Connors
Tony Anthony vs. Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs vs. Dennis Brown

7/23/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Gene Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Reed
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton

7/23/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Tony Russo vs. Dennis Baker
Tony Anthony vs. Keith Larson
Tim Horner vs. Rick Connors
Sandy Scott & Terry Taylor vs. John Studd & Luke Graham
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper in a Texas bullrope match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Don Carson

7/23/81 Hendersonville, NC
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Ali Bey draw Ron Ritchie
Scott McGhee beat El Toro
Jim Nelson vs. Mike Miller

7/24/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper in a Texas street fight match
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Iron Sheik
Plus other matches

7/24/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Bruiser Brody
Terry Taylor vs. Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas vs. Luke Graham
Plus 3 other matches

7/24/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Johnny Weaver
Dewey Robertson beat Ali Bey
Scott McGhee beat Bill White
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson

7/25/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Masked Mr. X
John Studd beat Johnny Meadows & Jay Widener in a handicap match
Jay Strongbow beat Tony Russo
Terry Taylor & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Tony Anthony & Jimmy Lynn
Crazy Luke Graham beat Denny Brown

7/25/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Frank Monte beat Mike Miller
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Mr. Fuji
Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Paul Jones won 12-man battle royal
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat

7/25/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in an Indian strap match
Leroy Brown & Dewey Robertson beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine via pinfall
Plus 4 more matches

7/26/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Fuji(14:19) in a Texas street fight to win Canadian Title
Ric Flair & Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond via pinfall
Tony Parisi beat Frankie Laine
Billy Red Lyons beat Bob Marcus
Nick DeCarlo beat Goldie Rogers

7/27/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant
Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat The Blue Demon

7/28/81 Oshawa, Ontario @ Civic Auditorium
Angelo Mosca double DQ Ray Stevens
Andre The Giant beat Mr. Fuji
Tony Parisi & Billy Red Lyons beat Goldie Rogers & Bob Marcus
Nick DeCarlo beat Tim Gerard
Frankie Laine draw Steve Bolus

7/28/81 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Iron Sheik
plus other matches

7/28/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Koloff beat Ric Flair in a lumberjack match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Valiant & Gene Anderson
Dewey Robertson beat Jim Nelson
Dewey Robertson beat Mike Reed
Terry Latham beat Bill White

7/29/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel, Roddy Piper, Jay Youngblood appeared

Note:  7/29/81 was final television taping on Wednesdays at WRAL in Raleigh, NC.  Starting the following Wednesday, the television tapings occurred at WPCQ in Charlotte, NC until 7/6/83 when mobile tapings started.

7/30/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Jones beat Mr. Fuji
Terry Latham beat Ricky Ferrara
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris

7/31/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff & Gene Anderson by countout
Paul Jones vs. Iron Sheik
Don Kernodle vs. Jacques Goulet
Jim Nelson vs. Cy Jernigan
Scott McGhee vs. Mike Miller

7/31/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Terry Taylor beat Ron Wright & Doug Vines(subs for Luke Graham & Tony Peters)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat John Studd by countout in a match where NWA Southern Title was held up
Ric Flair beat Tony Anthony
Wayne Farris beat Steve Muslin
Tony Atlas no contest with Kevin Sullivan
Rick Connors beat Doug Vines
Tony Russo beat Izzy Slapowitz
Tim Horner beat Keith Larsen

7/31/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant
Charlie Fulton draw Tony Tosi
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Reed
Ali Bey beat Steve Muslin

8/1/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik
Jimmy Valiant draw Mr. Wrestling II
Dewey Robertson beat Ali Bey
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller

8/1/81 Harlan, KY
Tim Horner beat Doug Vines
Tony Russo beat Izzy Slapowitz
Rick Connors beat Keith Larsen
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Wayne Farris & Tony Anthony
Terry Taylor beat Kevin Sullivan by countout

8/2/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik
Jay Youngblood beat Jimmy Valiant
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Mike Davis beat Charlie Fulton

8/2/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson by DQ
John Studd double DQ Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Tony Atlas beat Wayne Farris(sub for Tony Peters)
Kevin Sullivan beat Keith Larsen
Terry Taylor beat Tony Anthony(sub for Luke Graham)
Tim Horner beat Tony Russo

8/3/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper in a no DQ match
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Terry Latham beat Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White

8/3/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a no DQ match
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas tornado match
plus other matches

8/3/81 Hazard, KY
Tim Horner beat Tony Russo
Rick Connors beat Izzy Slapowitz
Wayne Farris beat Keith Larsen
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Doug Vines & Tony Anthony
Kevin Sullivan no contest with Terry Taylor

8/4/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine(sub for Ole Anderson) & Gene Anderson by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper by countout in a Texas street fight match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ali Bey
Terry Latham beat El Toro
Steve Muslin beat Mike Miller

8/4/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Paul Jones & Leroy Brown beat Iron Sheik & Jacques Goulet
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat

8/5/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)

8/5/81 Sandersville, VA
Tim Horner beat Rick Connors
Tony Russo beat Keith Larsen
Tim Horner & Keith Larsen beat Rick Connors & Tony Russo
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Doug Vines &Tony Anthony
Ric Flair beat John Studd by DQ

8/6/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond
Greg Valentine vs. Angelo Mosca
Jacques Goulet vs. Terry Latham
Jim Nelson vs. Steve Muslin
El Toro vs. Mike Davis

8/6/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood beat Ali Bey & Iron Sheik
Charlie Fulton beat Tony Tosi
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Bill White

8/7/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling II, Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Jimmy Valiant
Ali Bey beat Terry Latham
Scott McGhee beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Mike Miller
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Davis

8/7/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mr. Fuji beat Steve Muslin
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Paul Jones(sub for Angelo Mosca) beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in an Indian strap match
Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ

8/7/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilwohee Park
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Blackjack Mulligan beat Chris Canyon(sub for Bruiser Brody) by DQ
Terry Taylor double countout with Kevin Sullivan
Tony Anthony & Wayne Farris beat Tim Horner & Keith Larsen
Rick Connors beat Tony Russo
Chris Canyon beat Denny Brown

8/8/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Wayne Farris beat Denny Brown
John Studd beat Keith Larsen
Jay Strongbow beat Jay Widener
Kevin Sullivan beat Kenny Hall
Terry Taylor & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Doug Vines & Jeff Sword

8/8/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper to win NWA United States Title in a no time limit, no DQ match
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Steve Muslin beat Charlie Fulton

8/9/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Terry Latham beat El Toro
Scott McGhee beat Ali Bey by referee decision

8/9/81 Dayton, OH @ Convention Center
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Roddy Piper vs. Jay Youngblood
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
plus other matches

8/9/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Ray Stevens
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Goldie Rogers
Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer by DQ
Frankie Laine draw John Bonello

8/10/81 Hamilton, Ontario
Andre The Giant & Angelo Mosca vs. Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus other matches

8/10/81 Covington, VA @ Casey Field
John Studd vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Chris Canyon
Wayne Farris & Rick Connors vs. Dennis Brown & Keith Larsen
Izzy Slapowitz vs. Tony Russo

8/10/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Greg Valentine
Ron Bass beat The Iron Sheik
Laurent Soucie beat Charlie Fulton
Terry Latham beat Ricky Harris
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro

8/11/81 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
John Studd vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Chris Canyon
Terry Taylor vs. Kevin Sullivan
plus 2 other matches

8/11/81 St. Catherine's, Ontario
Jay Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Andre the Giant beat Ray Stevens & The Destroyer in a handicap match
Tony Parisi & Steve Bolus beat Bob & Joe Marcus
Billy Red Lyons draw Frankie Laine
Nick DeCarlo beat Goldie Rogers

8/11/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Scott McGhee beat Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton draw Frank Monte
Mike Davis beat El Toro
Ali Bey beat Lawrence Soucie

8/11/81 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik
Steve Muslin beat Bill White
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Dewey Robertson beat Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Jimmy Valiant

8/12/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)

8/13/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Tony Russo beat Izzy Slapowitz
Wayne Farris & Chris Canyon beat Tim Horner & Abe Jacobs
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Bruiser Brody in a Texas death match
Terry Taylor double DQ Kevin Sullivan

8/13/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Greg Valentine vs. Jay Youngblood
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling II
Ricky Harris vs. Dewey Robertson
Ali Bey vs. Terry Latham

8/14/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Dick The Bruiser double DQ John Studd
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Terry Taylor beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Anthony
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Bruiser Brody in a Texas death match
Wayne Farris beat Dennis Brown
Rick Connors beat Abe Jacobs
Chris Canyon beat Tim Horner
Keith Larson draw Tony Russo

8/14/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine
Iron Sheik beat Ron Bass
Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Mike Reed beat Charlie Fulton

8/14/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Jim Nelson beat Cy Jernigan
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Muslin

8/14/81 Powhattan, VA
Frank Monte beat Mike Miller
Mike Davis beat El Toro
Scott McGhee beat Ali Bey
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Roddy Piper by DQ

8/15/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Bruiser Brody no contest with Blackjack Mulligan, Sr.
Terry Taylor & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Tony Anthony & Doug Vines
Jay Strongbow beat Masked Mr. X
Wayne Farris beat Kenny Hall
John Studd beat Deke Rivers & Johnny Meadows in a handicap match

8/15/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Laurent Soucie beat Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie draw Scott McGhee
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Muslin
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

8/15/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
Don Kernodle vs. Jim Nelson
El Toro vs. Frank Monte
Mike Miller vs. Ron Ritchie

8/15/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Mr. Fuji draw Dewey Robertson
Terry Latham beat Jim Nelson
Ali Bey beat Don Kernodle
Frank Monte beat Mike Miller

8/16/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair & Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Greg Valentine vs. Leroy Brown
Don Carson vs. Iron Sheik
Plus other matches

8/17/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood
Iron Sheik vs. Ron Bass
plus other matches

8/17/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat
Frank Monte beat Mike Miller
Laurent Soucie draw Jim Nelson

8/18/81 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Frank Monte beat Bill White
Scott McGhee beat El Toro

8/18/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

8/19/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)

8/20/81 Orangeburg, SC
Leroy Brown & Paul Jones vs. Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant
Mr. Fuji vs. Steve Muslin
Ali Bey vs. Terry Latham
Bill White vs. Scott McGhee

8/20/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Ron Ritchie beat Mike Miller

8/21/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Ron Bass beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji(sub for Gene Anderson)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Ivan Koloff beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Scott McGhee beat El Toro
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
Austin Idol beat Siva Afi

8/21/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Roddy Piper
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff
Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson & Mike Miller
Charlie Fulton draw Laurent Soucie

8/21/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
John Studd no contest with Dick The Bruiser
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Bruiser Brody by DQ in a bullrope match
Terry Taylor beat Kevin Sullivan
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Chris Canyon
Jay Strongbow beat Wayne Farris
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword beat Tim Horner & Keith Larsen
Rick Connors beat Tony Anthony

8/22/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ron Bass beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji (sub Gene Anderson)
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine(21:00)
Jake Roberts & Terry Latham beat Jacques Goulet & Jimmy Valiant
Plus other matches

8/22/81 Morristown, TN
Rick Connors beat Tony Russo
Tony Anthony beat Izzy Slapowitz
Doug Vines beat Keith Larsen
Jay Strongbow beat Wayne Farris
Terry Taylor & Tim Horner beat John Studd & Kevin Sullivan
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Bruiser Brody

8/23/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji(sub for Gene Anderson) in a no DQ, falls count anywhere match
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine
Roddy Piper beat Jay Youngblood
Paul Jones beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro

8/23/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Siva Afi beat Jim Nelson
Terry Latham beat Ali Bey
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant via pinfall

8/23/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji(sub for Gene Anderson)
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Bruiser Brody in a Texas death match
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Kevin Sullivan double DQ Terry Taylor
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Wayne Farris
Tim Horner beat Rick Connors

8/24/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji(sub for Gene Anderson)
Ivan Koloff beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Siva Afi beat Mike Miller
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie
Jimmy Valiant beat Jay Youngblood by DQ

8/25/81 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Steve Muslin beat Bill White
Laurent Soucie beat Charlie Fulton
Ali Bey beat Ron Ritchie
Jimmy Valiant beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ron Bass & Paul Jones beat Iron Sheik & Greg Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper

8/25/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Mike Reed
Don Kernodle beat El Toro
Siva Afi beat Jim Nelson
Ric Flair beat Austin Idol by DQ
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff

8/25/81 Dublin, VA @ Dublin Fairgrounds
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Tim Horner vs. Chris Canyon & Tony Anthony
Kevin Sullivan vs. Terry Taylor
Brass Knuckles Match
Rick Connors vs. Doug Vines
Izzy Slapowitz vs. Dennis Brown

8/26/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Charlie Fulton & Ben Alexander

8/27/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Jacques Goulet draw Terry Latham
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte

8/27/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. John Studd in a Texas death match
Plus other matches

8/28/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine
Ric Flair beat Austin Idol by DQ
Dewey Robertson beat Ali Bey
Don Kernodle & Tony Anthony beat El Toro & Ali Bey
Mike Davis beat Charlie Fulton

8/28/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Ron Bass beat Jimmy Valiant & Mr. Fuji
Frank Monte beat Mike Reed
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Steve Muslin draw Laurent Soucie

8/28/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Dick The Bruiser beat John Studd by DQ with Otis Sistrunk as special referee
Terry Taylor beat Les Thornton by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Iron Sheik
Jay Strongbow beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Wayne Farris beat Jim Dalton by DQ
Ron Wright beat Rick Connors to win Tennessee Brass Knuckles Title
Jeff Sword & Doug Vines beat Tim Horner & Dennis Brown

8/29/81 Buffalo, NY
Billy Red Lyons beat Goldie Rogers
The Destroyer beat Frankie Laine
Austin Idol beat Steve Bolus
Ron Bass beat Iron Sheik
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji

8/30/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Frankie Laine draw Billy Red Lyons
The Destroyer beat Steve Bolus
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Tony Parisi & Dewey Robertson
Angelo Mosca beat Greg Valentine
Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji beat Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat John Studd

8/31/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Siva Afi beat Charlie Fulton
Jake Roberts beat Ricky Harris
Paul Jones beat Les Thornton

8/31/81 St. Catherines, Ontario
Frankie Laine draw Nick DeCarlo
The Destroyer beat Steve Bolus
Billy Red Lyons beat Goldie Rogers
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Dewey Robertson & Tony Parisi
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. Fuji in a Texas death match

9/1/81 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jimmy Valiant
Jake Roberts beat Les Thornton
Johnny Weaver beat Ali Bey
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Harris
Siva Afi beat Mike Miller

9/1/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
Ron Bass beat Austin Idol
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Scott McGhee beat Mike Reed
Mike Davis beat Charlie Fulton

9/1/81 Hamilton, Ontario
Nick DeCarlo beat John Bonello
Frankie Laine beat Steve Bolus by DQ
Alfred Hayes beat Dewey Robertson
Tony Parisi & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
Billy Red Lyons draw The Destroyer

9/2/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Ron Bass beat Jacques Goulet & Jim Nelson

9/2/81 Maryville, TN
Tony Russo draw Keith Larsen
Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin
Jim Dalton beat Tony Anthony
Ron Wright beat Rick Connors
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Wayne Farris beat Jeff Sword & Izzy Slapowitz
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Taylor

9/3/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Mike Davis beat El Toro
Jake Roberts beat Ricky Harris
Les Thornton beat Ron Ritchie
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ron Bass beat Jacques Goulet
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

9/3/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Terry Taylor vs. Kevin Sullivan & John Studd
Judy Martin vs. Wendi Richter
Wayne Farris vs. Tony Anthony
Chris Canyon vs. Jim Dalton
Tim Horner vs. Izzy Slapowitz

9/3/81 Lawrenceville, VA
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson vs. Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Plus other matches

9/4/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
John Studd & Kevin Sullivan vs. Dick The Bruiser & Terry Taylor
Ron Wright vs. Rick Connors
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword vs. Wayne Farris & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Bobo Brazil vs. Tim Hampton
Jay Strongbow vs. Spike Huber

9/4/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Alfred Hayes beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Jimmy Valiant beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ron Ritchie beat Mr. Fuji
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris

9/4/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Muslin beat Jim Nelson
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Ron Bass beat Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a Texas bullrope match

9/5/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson(17:00) in an Indian strap match
Abdullah The Butcher & Roddy Piper no contest with Ron Bass & Wahoo McDaniel
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Frank Monte
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Jacques Goulet
Mike Davis beat El Toro

9/6/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Leroy Brown beat Austin Idol by DQ
Dick The Bruiser beat John Studd by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Wayne Farris beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Taylor
Bobo Brazil beat Tim Hampton
Jay Strongbow beat spike Huber

9/6/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Bass beat Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
NWA Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a Texas bullrope match
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Jake Roberts beat Jacques Goulet
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro

9/6/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a strap match
Ron Bass beat Greg Valentine to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Ali Bey beat Terry Latham
Mike Davis beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Frank Monte

9/6/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ricky Steamboat vs. Austin Idol
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Ivan Koloff vs. Leroy Brown

9/7/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ole Anderson vs. Ric Flair in a bullrope match
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts vs. Jim Nelson
El Toro vs. Mike Davis
Ali Bey vs. Laurent Soucie

9/8/81 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
John Studd vs. Otis Sistrunk
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Wayne Farris vs. Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Terry Taylor vs. Kevin Sullivan in a no DQ match
plus 2 other matches

9/8/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
Mike Miller beat Frank Monte
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Paul Jones beat Mr. Fuji
Ricky Steamboat, Leroy Brown & Ron Bass beat Jimmy Valiant, Greg Valentine & Austin Idol

9/8/81 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Scott McGhee & Terry Latham
Jake Roberts beat Charlie Fulton
Siva Afi beat Mike Reed

9/9/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts beat Mike Miller & Jim Nelson

9/10/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown vs. Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Jay Youngblood & Dewey Robertson
Austin Idol vs. Paul Jones
Jake Roberts vs. Jacques Goulet
Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle

9/11/81 Knoxville, TN @ Bill Meyer Stadium
Kevin Sullivan & John Studd vs. Jay Strongbow & Terry Taylor
Rick Connors vs. Ron Wright
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Wayne Farris vs. Tony Anthony & Chris Canyon
Randy Rose vs. Mike Fever
Plus 2 other matches

9/11/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
Jake Roberts beat Les Thornton
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Mike Davis & Terry Latham
Mike Miller beat Frank Monte

9/11/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Scott McGhee beat El Toro
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie
Dewey Robinson beat Mr. Fuji
Chris Markoff, Nikolai Volkoff & Lord Alfred Hayes no contest with Johnny Weaver, Ron Bass & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper

9/13/81 Kingsport, TN
Mike Fever beat Izzy Slapowitz
Tony Anthony draw Tim Horner
Chris Canyon beat Tony Russo
Jay Strongbow beat Wayne Farris
Rick Connors double countout with Ron Wright
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Terry Taylor beat John Studd & Kevin Sullivan

9/13/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat in a chain match
Johnny Weaver, Mr. Wrestling II & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes
Austin Idol vs. Jay Youngblood
Mr. Fuji vs. Ron Ritchie
Ricky Harris vs. Mike Davis
Ali Bey vs. Scott McGhee

9/13/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher
Ric Flair & Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Dewey Robertson & Jake Roberts
Ron Bass beat Jimmy Valiant
Plus other matches

9/14/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson in a fence match
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Greg Valentine vs. Leroy Brown
plus other matches

9/14/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Bass beat Roddy Piper & Nikolai Volkoff
Jay Youngblood beat Austin Idol by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff
Jacques Goulet beat Dewey Robertson
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton

9/15/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Paul Jones beat Mike Miller
Siva Afi beat Laurent Soucie
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton

9/15/81 Durham NC @ Durham Athletic Park
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Ron Bass vs. ??
Jake Roberts vs. ??
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. ?? & ??
Plus other matches

9/15/81 Mount Airy, NC @ Reeves Community Center
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Austin Idol vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Jacques Goulet vs. Steve Muslin
Ali Bey vs. Don Kernodle
El Toro vs. Mike Davis

9/16/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ric Flair & Jake Roberts beat Mike Miller & Jim Nelson

9/17/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ in a Texas tornado match
Frank Monte beat Tony Tosi
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Dewey Robertson beat Jim Nelson
Austin Idol beat Jay Youngblood

9/17/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Jake Roberts beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Ali Bey
Scott McGhee beat Mike Miller
Steve Muslin beat Mike Reed

9/18/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine in a Lumberjack match
Jake Roberts, Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Austin Idol
Mike Davis beat Jacques Goulet
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Sivi Afi beat Mike Miller

9/18/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Terry Latham beat Mike Reed
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Dewey Robertson & Steve Muslin
Ron Bass beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood(sub for Ric Flair) beat Abdullah The Butcher & Roddy Piper by DQ

9/18/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr., Terry Taylor & Jay Strongbow beat Kevin Sullivan, John Studd & Chris Canyon
Wayne Farris beat Rick Connors
Jeff Sword & Doug Vines beat Tim Horner & Keith Larson
Don Carson beat Dennis Brown
Ron Wright beat Izzy Slapowitz
Mike Fever beat Tony Russo

9/19/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Charlie Fulton beat Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Super Destroyer & Grappler beat Terry Latham & Dewey Robertson
Ivan Koloff beat Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel, Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts(sub for Ric Flair) beat Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher

9/20/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper in an Indian strap match
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Frank Monte beat Mike Reed
Scott McGhee beat Jim Nelson
Steve Muslin beat Mike Miller

9/20/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
John Studd beat Angelo Mosca(15:10) to win Canadian Title
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Jay Youngblood
Leroy Brown & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Ron Ritchie beat Goldie Rogers
Steve Bolus beat Kurt Von Hess
Frankie Laine beat Terry Latham

9/21/81 Guelph, Ontario(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Kurt Von Hess & Frank Marconi
Sgt. Slaughter beat Terry Latham
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Ron Ritchie & John Bonello
Jay Youngblood beat Goldie Rogers
Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat Frankie Laine & Tim Gerrard
Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff beat Terry Latham & Brian Mackney
Jake Roberts beat Frank Marconi
John Studd beat Ron Ritchie
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood

9/21/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Bass beat Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Austin Idol
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Don Kernodle & Paul Jones
Scott McGhee beat Tony Russo
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller

9/22/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
included Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

9/22/81 Hamilton, Ontario
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Parisi
Jay Youngblood beat Alfred Hayes by countout
Billy Red Lyons beat Frankie Lane
Billy Red Lyons beat Kurt Von Hess
Goldie Rogers draw John Bonello

9/22/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Ron Bass beat Abdullah The Butcher & Roddy Piper by DQ
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Ricky Harris beat Frank Monte
Siva Afi beat Ali Bey
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Paul Jones & Ron Ritchie

9/22/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Jim Nelson beat Steve Muslin
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Jake Roberts beat Jacques Goulet
Austin Idol beat Mike Davis
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Ivan Koloff won a 12-man battle royal

9/23/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)

9/24/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts(sub for Ric Flair) in a falls count anywhere match
Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson
Ron Bass beat Ivan Koloff
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Mike Davis & Terry Latham
Jay Youngblood beat Jacques Goulet

9/24/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Leroy Brown beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Paul Jones beat Austin Idol
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

9/25/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leroy Brown beat Austin Idol
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Paul Jones
Scott McGhee beat Charlie Fulton
Siva Afi beat Jim Nelson
Ali Bey beat Steve Muslin

9/25/81 Winston-Salem, NC @ Ernie Shore Field
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Ron Bass
Roddy Piper vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Jacques Goulet vs. Dewey Robertson
Plus other matches

9/25/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. John Studd
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Wayne Farris
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jay Strongbow
Terry Taylor vs. Chris Canyon
Plus 3 other matches

9/26/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Scott McGhee beat Ali Bey
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Jake Roberts beat Jacques Goulet
Ricky Steamboat beat Austin Idol by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Jay Youngblood
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff

9/27/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
John Studd & Kevin Sullivan beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Chief Jay Strongbow(sub for Bruiser Brody)
Dick The Bruiser beat Kevin Sullivan
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double DQ Wayne Farris
Terry Taylor beat Mike Fever
Bobby Eaton beat Tim Horner(sub for Rick Connors)
Bobby Eaton draw Jim Dalton

9/27/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. ??
Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Jay Youngblood & Terry Latham
Jake Roberts vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Plus other matches

9/27/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ricky Steamboat, Ron Bass & Leroy Brown vs. Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Markoff
Plus other matches

9/28/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat in a falls count anywhere match
The Grappler beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ron Bass beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat El Toro
Terry Latham & Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson

9/29/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper by countout
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
Jacques Goulet beat Steve Muslin
Don Kernodle beat Ali Bey
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris

9/29/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Terry Latham beat Tony Russo
Scott McGhee beat Mike Miller
Jake Roberts beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

9/30/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Austin Idol beat Scott McGhee
Ron Bass beat Jim Nelson
Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver & Ron Ritchie
Jake Roberts & Leroy Brown beat Ricky Harris & Mike Fever
Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson by DQ

Last edited on Tue Sep 3rd, 2013 01:31 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
10/1/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Tony Russo
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jake Roberts & Steve Muslin
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in an Indian strap match
Ivan Koloff double countout with Dusty Rhodes
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson cage match

10/1/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double DQ Wayne Farris
Kevin Sullivan, Jeff Sword & Doug Vines beat Terry Taylor, Tim Horner & Jay Strongbow
Bobby Eaton beat Keith Larson
Mike Fever draw Mike Reed

10/1/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Leroy Brown, Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes by DQ
Ron Bass beat Jacques Goulet
Ali Bey beat Sivi Afi
Mike Davis beat El Toro
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

10/2/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Scott McGhee beat Tony Russo
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher beat Ron Bass & Wahoo McDaniel

10/2/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee park
Rick Connors beat Mike Fever
Bobby Eaton beat Tim Horner
Jeff Sword & Doug Vines beat Jim Dalton & Mike Reed
Jay Strongbow & Terry Taylor beat Kevin Sullivan & Don Carson
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double countout with Wayne Farris
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd

10/4/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher in a lights out match
NWA United States Title Tournament
1st Round
Pat Patterson beat Mike Davis
Ricky Steamboat beat Nikolai Volkoff
Leroy Brown beat Super Destroyer
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Sgt. Slaughter beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat Steve Muslin
Jacques Goulet beat Dusty Rhodes
Ole Anderson beat Ron Ritchie
2nd Round
Ricky Steamboat beat Pat Patterson
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Ole Anderson double DQ Jacques Goulet
Semifinals
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Sgt. Slaughter received a bye
Finals
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat to win vacant NWA United States Title

10/4/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes draw Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher
Pat Patterson beat Ivan Koloff
Killer Khan beat Johnny Weaver
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Tony Parisi beat Goldie Rogers
Steve Bolus draw Frankie Laine
Lord Al Hayes beat Kurt Von Hess
Farmer Pete beat Little John(Ivan The Terrible)

10/4/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd to win Southern Title
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double countout with Wayne Farris
Paul Jones beat Bobby Eaton by DQ
Bobby Eaton & Kevin Sullivan beat Jay Strongbow & Terry Taylor
Jim Dalton beat Rick Connors
Tim Horner beat Doug Vines
Terry Latham beat Ricky Harris

10/5/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Valentine vs. Jay Youngblood & Pat Patterson
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Leroy Brown & Pat Patterson

10/5/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Tony Russo beat Frank Monte
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Siva Afi beat Ali Bey
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Alexis Smirnoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Ron Bass beat Sgt. Jacques Goulet
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel

10/5/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ole Anderson vs. Leroy Brown
Also included The Grappler, Super Destroyer, Sweet Ebony Diamond & others

10/6/81 Kingsport, TN
Dusty Rhodes, Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper & Austin Idol
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton
Plus other matches

10/6/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Jake Roberts & Ricky Steamboat beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Don Kernodle beat Jacques Goulet
Tony Anthony beat Ricky Harris
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo
Frank Monte beat Ali Bey

10/7/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Frank Monte & Siva Afi
Dusty Rhodes beat Ricky Harris
Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper beat Steve Muslin & Ron Ritchie
Sgt. Slaughter beat Terry Latham
Ric Flair beat Billy Starr

10/8/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff
Leroy Brown & Jay Youngblood vs. Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Ron Ritchie vs. Bob Scranton
Charlie Fulton vs. Mike Davis
Jim Nelson vs. Frank Monte

10/8/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ricky Harris
Leroy Brown & Johnny Weaver beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Paul Jones beat Austin Idol

10/9/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Jake Roberts beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Ron Bass beat Jacques Goulet
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Harris
Scott McGhee beat Tony Russo
Terry Latham beat Mike Miller

10/9/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Paul Jones vs. Sgt. Slaughter
plus 3 other matches

10/9/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris
John Studd vs. Jay Strongbow
Bobby Eaton vs. Terry Taylor
Ron Wright vs. Rick Connors in a lights out match
Plus 2 other matches

10/10/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in a Texas death match
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Charlie Fulton beat Siva Afi
Tony Anthony beat Ali Bey

10/10/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Jacques Goulet beat Tony Anthony
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller via pinfall
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo

10/11/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Buddy Landell beat Mike Miller
Jimmy Valiant beat Ricky Harris
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
The Ninja beat Mike Davis
The Grappler beat Jay Youngblood
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jake Roberts & Wahoo McDaniel
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat

10/11/81 Kingsport, TN
Rick Connors beat Izzy Slapowitz
Jim Dalton beat Mike Fever
Tim Horner beat Doug Vines
Jay Strongbow double DQ Kevin Sullivan
Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Wayne Farris by DQ

10/12/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat in match where NWA Mid Atlantic Title was held up
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Vinnie Valentino beat Jim Nelson
Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton

10/13/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Tony Anthony beat Charlie Fulton
Ricky Harris beat Ron Ritchie
Buddy Landell beat Tony Anthony
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes

10/13/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller
Terry Latham beat Ali Bey
Tony Rossi beat Vinnie Valentino

10/14/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Roddy Piper vs. Jay Youngblood

10/15/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Roddy Piper
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jake Roberts & Sweet Ebony Diamond
Tony Anthony beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris

10/15/81 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow vs. John Studd
Plus other matches

10/16/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jake Roberts & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. The Grappler & Super Destroyer in a Texas tornado match
Ron Bass vs. Austin Idol
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Terry Latham & Ron Ritchie
Vinnie Valentino vs. Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton vs. Buddy Landell

10/16/81 Cincinnati OH @ Gardens
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Mike Davis beat Jacques Goulet
Ricky Harris beat Tony Anthony
Leroy Brown & Jay Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson via pinfall

10/16/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jay Strongbow beat Wayne Farris, Kevin Sullivan & Bobby Eaton
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton by countout
Rick Connors draw Tony Anthony
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword beat Terry Taylor & Jim Dalton
Keith Larsen beat Tim Horner by DQ

10/17/81 Buffalo, NY
Frankie Laine beat John Bonello
Billy Red Lyons beat Goldie Rogers
Greg Valentine beat Steve Bolus
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Roddy Piper draw Wahoo McDaniel
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a strap match

10/17/81 Hendersonville, NC
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Johnny Weaver & Jake Roberts
Ron Bass vs. Austin Idol
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Paul Jones & Sweet Ebony Diamond
El Toro vs. Ron Ritchie
Mike Miller vs. Mike Davis

10/18/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in a Texas death match
Sgt. Slaughter double countout with Ricky Steamboat
Jake Roberts beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Buddy Landell beat Tony Russo
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Miller

10/18/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat John Studd(14:19) by DQ
Bad Leroy Brown & Tony Parisi beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff(20:36)
Roddy Piper double countout with Wahoo McDaniel(9:19)
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Ebony Diamond(10:51)
Killer Kahn beat Jay Youngblood(7:19)
Greg Valentine beat Frankie Laine(6:10)
Steve Bolus beat Goldie Rogers

10/18/81 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Taylor
Kevin Sullivan double DQ Chief Jay Strongbow
Jeff Sword & Doug Vines beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Rick Connors beat Tim Horner by DQ
Keith Larsen beat Mike Fever
Izzy Slapowitz beat Dennis Brown

10/18/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Kevin Sullivan double DQ Jay Strongbow
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword beat Blackjack Mulligan Sr. &  Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Taylor
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Rick Connors beat Tim Horner by DQ
Keith Larson beat Mike Fever
Izzy Slapowitz beat Dennis Brown

10/19/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff to win held up NWA Mid Atlantic Title in a no DQ match
Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Austin Idol
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Latham
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Buddy Landell beat El Toro

10/19/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood vs. Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
plus other matches

10/19/81 Jenkins, KY
Mike Fever draw Denny Brown
Don Carson no contest with Ron Wright
Rick Connors beat Keith Larsen
Jay Strongbow beat Doug Vines
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Terry Taylor beat Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris

10/20/81 Kingsport, TN
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ole Anderson & John Studd
Angelo Mosca draw Dick The Bruiser
Ron Wright beat Kevin Sullivan

10/20/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ron Bass beat Carl Fergie
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Sharpe
Ken Timbs beat Buddy Landell
Johnny Weaver & Jake Roberts beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer

10/21/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)

10/22/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Miller
Johnny Weaver beat Lord Al Hayes
Paul Jones & Jimmy Valiant beat Chris Markoff & Ricky Harris
Jake Roberts beat Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

10/23/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes in a Texas death match
Buddy Landell beat Tony Russo
Vinnie Valentino beat Ali Bey
Mike Miller draw Don Kernodle
Jake Roberts & Leroy Brown beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer

10/23/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Tournament for 1982 Cadillac featuring Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper, Ivan Koloff, Austin Idol, Ron Bass, Wahoo McDaniel, Ricky Steamboat, Paul Jones & others
16-man battle royal
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel in tournament final to win 1982 Cadillac

10/23/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jay Strongbow
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
Ray Candy vs. Mike Fever
Rick Connors vs. Tim Horner
Terry Taylor vs. Izzy Slapowitz
Plus 1 other match

10/25/81 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Austin Idol beat Leroy Brown
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
Plus other matches

10/25/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper in a Texas death match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat
Ole Anderson beat Jimmy Valiant(sub for Dusty Rhodes)
Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Buddy Landell beat El Toro
Keith Larson beat Mike Davis

10/26/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Vinnie Valentino beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo beat Don Gilbert

10/26/81 Hillsville, VA @ Woodlawn Intermediate School
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jay Strongbow
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Wayne Farris & Bobby Eaton
Ray Candy vs. Doug Vines
Terry Taylor vs. Jeff Sword
Rick Connors vs. Tim Horner

10/27/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Austin Idol
Scott McGhee beat Charlie Fulton
Vinnie Valentino beat Ricky Harris
Mike Davis beat Jim Nelson

10/27/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

10/28/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
included Roddy Piper, Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Ron Bass

10/29/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Ron Bass vs. Carl Fergie
Ricky Steamboat vs. Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Charlie Fulton vs. Scott McGhee
Tony Anthony vs. Ali Bey

10/29/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Johnny Weaver
Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Vinnie Valentino beat Tony Russo
Buddy Landell beat Jim Nelson
Mike Davis draw Keith Larson

10/30/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts beat Alfred Hayes
Vinnie Valentino beat Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Mike Davis beat Jim Nelson

10/30/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Johnny Weaver
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Leroy Brown vs. Ivan Koloff
Plus other matches

10/30/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Izzy Slapowitz beat Jackie Lakin
Rock Connors beat Tim Horner
Ray Candy beat Jim Dalton
Ox Baker beat Mike Fever
Kevin Sullivan no contest with Jay Strongbow
Terry Taylor, Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Jeff Sword, Doug Vines & Jimmy Holiday

11/1/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ray Candy beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. by DQ in a special challenge match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Ox Baker beat Tim Horner
Ray Candy beat Dennis Brown
Rick Connors draw Izzy Slapowitz
Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts vs. Roddy Piper & The Grappler(both teams no showed)

11/1/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
John Studd beat Angelo Mosca
Ron Bass & Tony Parisi beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff by DQ in a Texas tornado match
Killer Khan beat Paul Jones
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Billy Red Lyons & Steve Bolus
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Frankie Laine beat Deke Rivers
Goldie Rogers beat ken Hill

11/1/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter beat Leroy Brown
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts
The Grappler beat Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant beat Ricky Harris
The Ninja beat Mike Davis
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Buddy Landell beat Mike Miller

11/2/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Ricky Steamboat vs. Austin Idol
Ron Bass vs. Ivan Koloff
Also including The Ninja & others

11/2/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Grappler
Ali Bey beat Keith Larson
Vinnie Valentino beat El Toro

11/3/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title

11/3/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Super Destroyer
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Ninja beat Tony Anthony
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller by DQ

11/4/81 Orange, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Doug Vines & Jeff Sword in a Texas tornado match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jim Dalton
Ox Baker vs. Dennis Brown
Ray Candy vs. Tim Horner
Ken Hall vs. Izzy Slapowitz

11/4/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)

11/5/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Roddy Piper
Terry Holiday beat Terry Latham
Jim Nelson beat Keith Larson
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson

11/6/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leroy Brown & Jake Roberts beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Jay Youngblood beat Austin Idol
The Ninja beat Terry Latham
Vinnie Valentino beat El Toro
Ricky Harris draw Keith Larson

11/6/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Tim Horner draw El Santo
Izzy Slapowitz beat Ted Allen
Rick Connors beat Jackie Lakin
Jim Dalton beat Jeff Sword by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Doug Vines & Ray Candy
Kevin Sullivan beat Jay Strongbow by DQ in a match with 2 referees
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff

11/8/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rick Steamboat won a Cadillac Tournament
Plus other matches

11/8/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
16-man battle royal featuring Johnny Weaver, Super Destroyer, The Grappler, Mr. Wrestling II, Roddy Piper, Leroy Brown, Jay Youngblood, Gene Anderson, Jake Roberts, Michael Hayes, Buddy Landell, Scott McGhee, Carl Fergie, Nikolai Volkoff & Jimmy Valiant
The Ninja vs. Tony Anthony

11/9/81 Weldon, NC
Keith Larsen beat Jim Nelson
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Miller
Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel in a no DQ match

11/10/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Leroy Brown
Super Destroyer beat Jay Youngblood
Jake Roberts vs. The Grappler
The Ninja beat Terry Latham
Jim Nelson beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris

11/10/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Austin Idol beat Ricky Steamboat
Roddy Piper beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Buddy Landell & Scott McGhee beat Carl Fergie & Mike Miller
Don Kernodle beat El Toro
Tony Anthony beat Tony Russo

11/10/81 Christiansburg, VA @ Christiansburg High School
Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones vs. Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Ray Candy
Jeff Sword vs. Tim Horner
Ox Baker vs. Dennis Brown
Doug Vines vs. Jim Dalton

11/11/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)

11/11/81 Marysville, TN
Jeff Sword draw Dennis Brown
Doug Vines beat Rick Connors by DQ
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword beat Rock Connors & Dennis Brown
Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Dalton
Ox Baker & Ray Candy beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Tim Horner

11/12/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Leroy Brown in a no DQ match
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Jimmy Valiant
The Ninja vs. ??

11/13/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Jim Duggan draw Rick Connors
Ray Candy beat Dennis Brown
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword beat Tim Horner & Jim Dalton
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ox Baker by DQ
Jay Strongbow beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ in an Indian strap match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Ray Stevens by DQ

11/13/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver & Buddy Landell beat Carl Fergie & Mike Miller
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
The Ninja beat Terry Latham
Austin Idol beat Ron Bass
Ole Anderson & Jim Nelson beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Roddy Piper beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

11/13/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Koloff beat Leroy Brown
The Grappler & Super Destroyer beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Jim Nelson vs. Scott McGhee
Tony Anthony vs. Ali Bey
El Toro vs. Tony Russo

11/14/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Jim Dalton draw Jeff Sword
Tim Horner beat Doug Vines
Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Sgt. Slaughter beat Leroy Brown

11/14/81 Pilot Mountain, NC
Chris Markoff, Nikolai Volkoff & Alfred Hayes vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr., Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
Austin Idol vs. Ron Bass
The Ninja vs. Scott McGhee
Ali Bey vs. Dennis Brown

11/15/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Vinnie Valentino beat Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson beat Terry Latham
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr.(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

11/15/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(50th Anniversary Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
Andre The Giant double DQ Killer Khan
Angelo Mosca beat John Studd by countout
Ron Bass beat Mike Miller(sub for Kurt Von Hess)
Johnny Weaver beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Parisi & Mike Davis beat Doug Vines & Izzy Slapowitz

11/15/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy
Jim Nelson beat Terry Latham
Vinnie Valentino beat Ricky Harris

11/15/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Austin Idol beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
The Ninja beat Tony Anthony
Buddy Landell beat Don Kernodle
Carl Fergie beat Keith Larson

11/16/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter in a no DQ match
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Paul Jones vs. Carl Fergie
Jim Nelson vs. Tony Anthony

11/16/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Harley Race beat Tim Horner
Johnny Weaver & Ron Bass beat Charlie Fulton & Doug Vines
Harley Race beat Mike Miller
Ron Bass beat Charlie Fulton
Harley Race beat Mike Davis
Tony Parisi beat Mike Miller
Harley Race beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Miller & Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis & Tim Horner

11/17/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja
Terry Latham beat Carl Fergie
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson

11/17/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Roddy Piper & Austin Idol vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant
Ivan Koloff vs. Leroy Brown
Chris Markoff vs. Ron Bass
Plus other matches

11/18/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ken Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat Deke Rivers
Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer by DQ

11/19/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes
Ron Sexton vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jeff Sword vs. Jim Dalton
Doug Vines vs. Izzy Slapowitz

11/19/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant & Ron Bass beat Austin Idol & Gene Anderson
Judy Martin beat Candy Malloy
Jake Roberts beat The Grappler
Tony Anthony beat Jim Nelson

11/19/81 Burlington, NC @ Cummings High School
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roddy Piper
Jay Youngblood & Don Kernodle vs. Super Destroyer & Carl Fergie
Mike Davis vs. Ricky Harris
Keith Larsen vs. Tony Russo

11/20/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tony Anthony beat Tony Russo
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Mike Miller beat Scott McGhee
Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver & Jimmy Valiant beat Nikolai Volkoff, Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes

11/20/81 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Roddy Piper vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Austin Idol vs. Jay Youngblood
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Ron Bass & Buddy Landell
Girls Match
plus other matches

11/20/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
El Santo beat Dennis Brown
Rick Connors beat Jim Dalton
Ron Sexton & Tim Horner beat Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Kevin Sullivan beat Jay Strongbow in a Canadian lumberjack match
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Ray Candy beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd in a lights out match

11/20/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Judy Martin vs. Candi Malloy
Jake Roberts vs. Gene Anderson
The Ninja vs. Keith Larson
Vinnie Valentino & Don Kernodle vs. Charlie Fulton & Carl Fergie

11/22/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
The Ninja beat Scott McGhee(sub for Buddy Landell)
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Latham
Carl Fergie beat Mike Davis
Dennis Brown beat Izzy Slapowitz

11/22/81 Kingsport, TN
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword beat Jim Dalton & Tim Horner
Super Destroyer beat Ron Sexton
Ray Candy beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones beat The Grappler
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

11/24/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Leroy Brown & Jimmy Valiant beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Johnny Weaver beat The Ninja by DQ
Jim Nelson beat Mike Davis
Carl Fergie beat Vinnie Valentino

11/24/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ron Bass beat Ricky Harris
Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle beat Tony Russo
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Ricky Steamboat no contest with Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

11/24/81 Somerset, KY @ National Guard Armory
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Tim Horner vs. Ox Baker & Ray Candy
Kevin Sullivan vs. Ron Sexton
Jim Dalton vs. Jeff Sword
Denny Brown vs. Doug Vines

11/25/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan & Jake Roberts beat Nikolai Volkoff & Charlie Fulton
The Ninja beat Vinnie Valentino
Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper beat Tony Anthony & Don Kernodle

11/26/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ole Anderson vs. Jake Roberts
Cadillac tournament featuring Jimmy Valiant, Ron Bass, Jay Youngblood, Leroy Brown, Jake Roberts, Roddy Piper, Ole Anderson and others

11/26/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
El Santo draw Jackie Lakin
Rick Connors beat Jim Dalton
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ray Candy by DQ
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword beat Ron Sexton & Tim Horner
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. double countout with Ox Baker
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff

11/26/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
1982 Cadillac tournament
1st Round
Carl Fergie beat Mike Davis
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis
Ivan Koloff beat Keith Larsen
Blackjack Mulligan Jr. beat Carl Fergie
Roddy Piper double DQ Ricky Steamboat
Angelo Mosca beat Buddy Landell
Greg Valentine beat Tony Anthony
Sgt. Slaughter beat Johnny Weaver
2nd Round
Ivan Koloff beat Jake Roberts
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Greg Valentine double DQ Angelo Mosca
Finals
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall to win Cadillac tournament
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. double DQ John Studd(17:00) in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson(26:00) in a cage match

11/27/81 Appalachia, VA
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title

11/27/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Paul Jones
Blackjack Mulligan no contest with John Studd in a lights out match
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Roddy Piper double DQ Ricky Steamboat
Don Kernodle beat The Ninja by DQ
Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton
Keith Larson beat Tony Russo
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Miller

11/27/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jake Roberts vs. Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown & Jimmy Valiant vs. The Grappler & Austin Idol
Super Destroyer vs. Ron Bass
Jim Nelson vs. Mike Davis
Tony Anthony vs. Carl Fergie

11/28/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Mike Miller vs. Vinnie Valentino
Don Gilbert vs. Jim Nelson
Paul Jones vs. The Ninja
The Grappler & Super Destroyer vs. Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant
Leroy Brown vs. Sgt. Slaughter

11/28/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)

11/29/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
The Ninja vs. Steve O
Plus other matches

11/29/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Paul Jones beat The Angel
Buddy Landell & Ron Bass beat Ricky Harris & Carl Fergie
Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper beat Jake Roberts & Ricky Steamboat
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ray Stevens via pinfall

11/29/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a cage match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter & John Studd
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper
Ray Stevens draw Paul Jones
Jake Roberts beat Super Destroyer
Pvt. Nelson vs. Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino beat Tony Anthony

11/30/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Leroy Brown beat John Studd by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Ron Bass beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes by countout
Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris
Tony Parisi beat Frank Marconi
Steve Bolus beat Tim Gerard

12/1/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Johnny Weaver vs. The Ninja
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Jim Nelson
Mike Miller vs. Tony Anthony
Leroy Brown & Jimmy Valiant vs. Axe Duggan & Carl Fergie

12/1/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Mike Davis beat Charlie Fulton
Buddy Landell beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Nikolai Volkoff
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Austin Idol & Super Destroyer

12/2/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Tony Russo & Mike Prater via pinfall
John Studd beat ??
Jim Nelson beat Tim Horner
Jay Youngblood beat Jeff Sword via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Ray Stevens beat Paul Jones & Buddy Landell via pinfall
Carl Fergie beat Larry Hamilton via pinfall

12/3/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Ivan Koloff beat Jim Gray
Ray Stevens beat Mike Prater
Jimmy Valiant beat ??
Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson vs. ?? & ??

12/4/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Kevin Sullivan beat Blackjack Mulligan
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ray Candy
Rick Connors double countout with Ron Sexton
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword beat Tim Horner & Jackie Lakin
Jim Dalton draw Dennis Brown

12/4/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tony Anthony beat Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson beat Don Kernodle
Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Carl Fergie
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes by DQ
Ricky Steamboat double DQ Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff

12/4/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jake Roberts vs. Gene Anderson in a loser leaves town match
Leroy Brown & Ron Bass vs. Austin Idol & Super Destroyer
The Ninja vs. Mike Davis
Charlie Fulton vs. Buddy Landell
Vinnie Valentino vs. Mike Miller

12/5/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson beat Keith Larson
Jake Roberts & Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff & Alfred Hayes
Jimmy Valiant beat Super Destroyer via pinfall
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper via pinfall

12/5/81 Buffalo, NY
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ray Stevens
Plus 3 other matches

12/5/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No Wrestling

12/6/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff beat Leroy Brown in a no DQ match
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes in a Texas death match
Jimmy Valiant won a 12-man Battle Royal for 1982 Cadillac that also included Blackjack Mulligan, Jay Youngblood, Ron Bass, Ninja, Leroy Brown, Ivan Koloff, Johnny Weaver, Alfred Hayes

12/6/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Ole Anderson & Super Destroyer
Pvt. Nelson beat Keith Larson
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris

12/6/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Cadillac battle royal including Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper, Paul Jones, Ricky Steamboat, Jake Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Plus other matches

12/7/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. draw John Studd
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Tony Anthony beat Tony Russo
Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Miller

12/7/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Ron Bass vs. The Ninja
Jim Duggan & Carl Fergie vs. Don Kernodle & Mike Davis

12/8/81 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Jay Youngblood beat Austin Idol & Super Destroyer
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Buddy Landell beat Chris Markoff
Tony Anthony beat Pvt. Nelson
Don Kernodle beat Vinnie Valentino

12/8/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Charlie Fulton beat Keith Larsen
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller
The Ninja beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Ox Baker & Carl Fergie beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ

12/9/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Charlie Fulton & Chris Markoff via pinfall
The Ninja beat Mike Davis via pinfall
Terry Taylor beat Mike Miller via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Tony Russo via pinfall
Billy Robinson beat Don Kernodle via pinfall
Ox Baker & Carl Fergie beat Keith Larson & Jay Youngblood via pinfall

12/10/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts vs. Mike Miller & Charlie Fulton via pinfall
Billy Robinson beat Tony Anthony via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Keith Larsen via pinfall
Terry Taylor beat Tony Russo via pinfall
Ox Baker & Carl Fergie beat Vinnie Valentino & Don Kernodle

12/10/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword vs. Tim Horner & Jim Dalton
Rick Connors vs. Denny Brown
Ray Candy vs. Ron Sexton
John Studd vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat

12/11/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr.  beat John Studd
Jake Roberts beat Jim Nelson
Jimmy Valiant beat Chris Markoff
Sgt. Slaughter beat Paul Jones
Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff beat Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat in a Texas tornado match

12/11/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Leroy Brown & Ron Bass vs. Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
Super Destroyer vs. Terry Taylor in a hair vs. mask match
The Ninja vs. Buddy Landell
Mike Miller vs. Mike Davis
Charlie Fulton vs. Tony Anthony

12/11/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Kevin Sullivan vs. Austin Idol
Terry Gordy vs. Michael Hayes in a Texas death match
Rick Connors vs. Ron Sexton in a boxing match
Doug Vines & Jeff Sword vs. Tim Horner & Jim Dalton
Plus 1 other match

12/12/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter(sub for Ivan Koloff) beat Ricky Steamboat
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr.
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Jim Nelson beat Mike Davis
The Ninja beat Don Kernodle
Ox Baker & Carl Fergie beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver

12/12/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood
Jake Roberts & Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff & The Bounty Hunter
Ron Bass beat Mike Miller
Buddy Landell beat Charlie Fulton
Vinnie Valentino beat Keith Larson

12/13/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Jim Duggan & Carl Fergie
Buddy Landell vs. Charlie Fulton
Tony Russo vs. Mike Davis

12/13/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat & Ray Stevens beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in title vs. Cadillac match
Jake Roberts beat Ivan Koloff
The Ninja beat Ron Bass
Paul Jones beat Mike Miller
Jim Nelson beat Don Kernodle

12/25/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter draw Blackjack Mulligan Jr.(60:00)
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Big John Studd
Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Greg Valentine
The Ninja beat Mike Davis
Buddy Landell draw Carl Fergie

12/25/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd in a cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
The Ninja beat Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant beat Alfred Hayes
Ray Stevens beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Charlie Fulton

12/26/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd in a lights out match
Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson in a loser leaves town match
Ivan Koloff vs. Jimmy Valiant
The Ninja vs. Johnny Weaver
Alfred Hayes vs. Vinnie Valentino
Plus other matches

12/26/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper
Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson & a mystery partner
Bill White beat Doug Vines
Abe Jacobs beat Izzy Slapowitz by referee decision
Carl Fergie beat Keith Larsen
Jim Nelson beat Tony Anthony

12/27/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in a match with 2 referees
Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Ray Stevens in a loser leaves town match
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper
Plus 3 other matches

12/27/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan
Ray Stevens, Jake Roberts & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ in an elimination match
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper
The Ninja beat Paul Jones in a loser leaves town match
Jimmy Valiant beat Carl Fergie via pinfall
Terry Taylor beat Tony Russo
Keith Larson draw Tony Anthony

12/27/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard
Billy Red Lyons beat Kurt Von Hess by DQ
Farmer Pete beat Little John
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Kurt Von Hess & Frankie Laine
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat The Grappler & Super Destroyer
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Big John Studd beat Leroy Brown
Andre The Giant beat Killer Khan in a Mongolian stretcher match

12/28/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo
Tony Anthony beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff
Paul Jones beat The Ninja by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes in a lumberjack match
Leroy Brown & Jimmy Valiant beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff

12/29/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat The Ninja by DQ in a bounty match
Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff & Jim Nelson
Jay Youngblood beat Mike Miller
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo
Tony Anthony beat Keith Larson

12/29/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

12/30/81 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood beat Mike Miller & Chris Markoff via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Sexton via pinfall
Ray Stevens beat Tony Russo via pinfall
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Bill White
Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson beat Mike Davis & Terry Taylor by submission


Last edited on Tue Sep 3rd, 2013 01:32 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
1/1/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Jake Roberts beat Jim Nelson by DQ
Billy Robinson beat Johnny Weaver
Ray Stevens & Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff & Gene Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones in a loser leaves town, fence match

1/1/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd
Jay Youngblood & Jim Valiant beat Dr. X & Carl Fergie
The Ninja beat Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor beat Chris Markoff
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo
Tony Anthony draw Keith Larsen

1/2/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat John Studd
Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson
Terry Taylor beat Jeff Sword
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Chris Markoff
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy
Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie

1/2/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Jim Nelson beat Don Kernodle
Billy Robinson beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr.

1/3/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
Billy Robinson beat Don Kernodle
Alfred Hayes beat Keith Larsen
Tony Anthony beat Tony Russo

1/3/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat John Studd(27:00) in a no DQ Match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. double DQ Sgt. Slaughter(16:00) in a match with 2 referees
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson in a Texas street fight match
The Ninja beat Johnny Weaver
Buddy Landell & Mike Davis beat Chris Markoff & Mike Miller
Terry Taylor beat Jim Nelson

1/5/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Billy Robinson beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. double countout with John Studd
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Tony Anthony beat Mike Miller
Buddy Landell & Mike Davis beat Jeff Sword & Doug Vines

1/5/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
The Ninja vs. Ray Stevens
Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood vs. Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
Terry Taylor vs. Chris Markoff
Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle
Keith Larson vs. Tony Russo

1/6/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Doug Vines & Mike Miller via pinfall
Billy Robinson beat Keith Larson via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Jeff Sword
Terry Taylor beat Bill White
Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Tony Anthony & Buddy Landell

1/7/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd in a lights out match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
Johnny Weaver vs. Billy Robinson
Terry Taylor vs. Mike Miller
Alfred Hayes vs. Tony Anthony
Buddy Landell vs. Izzy Slapovitz

1/8/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan in a Los Angeles showdown match
Mike Davis beat Jeff Sword
Buddy Landell beat Mike Miller
Terry Taylor beat The Ninja
Carl Fergie & Ox Baker beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts

1/8/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Ivan Koloff & Keith Larsen co-won a battle royal
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff
Billy Robinson beat Tony Russo
Ivan Koloff beat Keith Larson
Roddy Piper beat Don Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant beat Alfred Hayes
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Nelson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Johnny Weaver beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ivan Koloff double DQ Ricky Steamboat
Billy Robinson beat Johnny Weaver
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter by countout in a no DQ Match
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Robinson via pinfall to win Cadillac in tournament final

1/10/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jake Roberts won a 15 man Cadillac Tournament that included Ray Stevens, Ole Anderson, John Studd, Blackjack Mulligan, Sr., Ox Baker, Jay Youngblood, Johnny Weaver, Carl Fergie, Billy Robinson, Jimmy Valiant, Don Kernodle, Terry Taylor, Blackjack Mulligan, Jr., Sgt. Slaughter & Ivan Koloff

1/10/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd in a steel cage match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Ray Stevens beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Jake Roberts beat Carl Fergie
The Ninja beat Vinnie Valentino
Jim Nelson beat Buddy Landell
Chris Markoff beat Mike Davis
Tony Anthony beat Mike Miller

1/11/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter by countout
Michael Hayes beat The Ninja(sub for Terry Gordy) via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Billy Robinson
Terry Taylor beat Jim Nelson
Alfred Hayes beat Vinnie Valentino

1/12/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Ray Stevens beat The Ninja
Terry Taylor & Buddy Landell beat Pvt. Nelson & Mike Miller
Johnny Weaver beat Billy Robinson
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo

1/12/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Austin Idol
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Ox Baker & Carl Fergie beat Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
Tony Anthony beat Jeff Sword
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Chris Markoff beat Don Kernodle

1/13/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor vs. Ben Alexander
Austin Idol vs. Mike Davis
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Ricky Harris & Jim Nelson
Jake Roberts vs. Bill White
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Buddy Landell
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Johnny Weaver

1/14/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ray Stevens & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & The Ninja
Don Kernodle vs. Billy Robinson
Plus other matches

1/15/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd in a Texas cage match
Ox Baker & Carl Fergie beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts in a no DQ Match
Bill White vs. Don Kernodle
Vanessa McNeil vs. Leilani Kai
Vinnie Valentino vs. Jeff Sword

1/15/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown vs. Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
6-girl battle royal including Wendy Richter, Karen Sommer, Fabulous Moolah, Donna Christianello, Joyce Grable & Peggy Lee
Plus other matches

1/17/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat John Studd(10:11) to win Canadian Title in a cage match
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes in a cage match
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine
Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura beat Tony Parisi & Domenic DeNucci       
Dino Bravo beat Frankie Lane(10:10)
Pat Patterson beat Kurt Von Hess(9:12)
John Bonello draw Tim Gerrard

1/17/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Billy Robinson(sub for Ivan Koloff)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
Ray Stevens beat The Ninja to get 5 minutes with Gene Anderson
Ray Stevens beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Michael Hayes & Jimmy Valiant beat Terry Gordy & Austin Idol
Jim Nelson beat Jay Youngblood
Terry Taylor beat Chris Markoff

1/18/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Austin Idol beat Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes
Terry Taylor beat The Ninja
Porkchop Cash beat Mike Miller

1/19/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
The Ninja vs. Ray Stevens
Terry Gordy vs. Jake Roberts
Tim Horner vs. Tony Russo
Porkchop Cash vs. Bill White

1/19/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Roddy Piper & Austin Idol double DQ Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown
Jay Youngblood beat Carl Fergie in an Indian strap match
Buddy Landell beat Billy Robinson
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Miller
Terry Taylor beat Chris Markoff

1/20/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Austin Idol vs. Vinnie Valentino
Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts vs. Chris Markoff & Ben Alexander
Porkchop Cash vs. Tony Russo
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Sybert
Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson vs. Mike Davis & Don Gilbert

1/21/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Tony Anthony vs. Jim Nelson
Ox Baker & Carl Fergie vs. Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Roddy Piper vs. Jake Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Ricky Steamboat

1/22/82 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Keith Larsen beat Tony Russo
Jay Youngblood & Buddy Landell beat Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Sexton
Johnny Weaver beat Izzy Slapowitz by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol in a no DQ Match
Jimmy Valiant beat Ox Baker
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ

1/22/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Ninja beat Ray Stevens in a bounty match
Cadillac Tournament including John Studd, Jake Roberts, Blackjack Mulligan, Jr., Terry Gordy, Carl Fergie, Don Kernodle, Jim Nelson, Chris Markoff, Tim Horner, Mike Davis, Vinnie Valentino, Steve Sybert
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat John Studd in tournament final to win Cadillac

1/22/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Plus other matches

1/23/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jake Roberts
Porkchop Cash & Mike Davis beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Tim Horner beat Bill White

1/24/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat John Studd via pinfall
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes by countout
Leroy Brown & Porkchop Cash beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie
Terry Taylor beat Chris Markoff
Tony Anthony beat Steve Sybert

1/25/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Ole Anderson beat Leroy Brown
The Ninja(sub for Terry Gordy) & Austin Idol beat Michael Hayes & Ray Stevens
Terry Taylor beat Mike Miller
Jim Nelson beat Tim Horner

1/26/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Tommy Rich vs. Masked Superstar
Ox Baker vs. Jake Roberts in a loser leaves town match
Steve Sybert vs. Vinnie Valentino
Mike Miller vs. Mike Davis

1/26/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jim Nelson beat Buddy Landell
Terry Taylor beat Bill White
The Ninja beat Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver beat Lord Alfred Hayes by countout
Leroy Brown & Jimmy Valiant beat Austin Idol & Roddy Piper
Ray Stevens beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

1/27/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Black Jack Mulligan, Sr. & Jr. vs. Jeff Sword & Mike Miller
Ivan Koloff & Austin Idol vs. Keith Larson & Don Gilbert
Jim Nelson & Steve Sybert vs. Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Doug Vines & Bill White

1/28/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ivan Koloff vs. Jimmy Valiant
Jake Roberts vs. Austin Idol
Jay Youngblood & Don Kernodle vs. Carl Fergie & Eddie Mansfield
Johnny Weaver vs. Alfred Hayes
Mike Davis vs. Bill White

1/28/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
Ray Stevens beat The Ninja by DQ in a bounty match
Roddy Piper double DQ Bob Armstrong
Buddy Landell beat Mike Miller
Porkchop Cash beat Steve Sybert
Terry Taylor beat Chris Markoff

1/29/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat John Studd in a match with 2 referees
Jake Roberts beat Jim Nelson
Porkchop Cash & Jay Youngblood beat Ox Baker & Carl Fergie to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Plus 2 other matches

1/29/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Masked Superstar vs. Ole Anderson
Austin Idol & Ivan Koloff vs. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Valiant
Plus other matches

1/31/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Cancelled due to snow)
Cadillac Tournament
Scheduled participants: Jay Youngblood, Johnny Weaver, Jimmy Valiant, Mr. Fuji,
Jesse Ventura, Adrian Adonis, Sgt. Slaughter, Dino Bravo, Ricky Steamboat, Pvt.
Nelson, Roddy Piper, John Bonello & Chris Markoff 

1/31/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff beat Jake Roberts in a title vs. Cadillac match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Ray Stevens beat Ole Anderson & Terry Gordy
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ox Baker
The Ninja beat Don Kernodle
Porkchop Cash & Terry Taylor beat Carl Fergie & Ox Baker
Buddy Landell beat Mike Miller

2/1/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Austin Idol beat Don Kernodle(sub for Michael Hayes)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Mike Davis & Don Kernodle beat Carl Fergie & Bill White

2/1/82 Guelph, Ontario @ Memorial Gardens(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Chris Markoff & Mike Miller
Roddy Piper beat John Bonello in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Markoff beat Big Mac via pinfall
Roddy Piper beat Keith Larsen via pinfall
Chris Markoff beat John Bonello via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Mike Miller & Tim Gerrard
Johnny Weaver beat Tim Gerrard via pinfall
Roddy Piper & Chris Markoff beat Tony Anthony & Keith Larsen
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff via pinfall
Roddy Piper double countout with Jay Youngblood

2/2/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat John Studd
Mike Davis beat Steve Sybert
Terry Taylor beat Jim Nelson
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja
Jake Roberts & Ray Stevens beat Bill White & Carl Fergie

2/2/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

2/3/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Austin Idol vs. Don Gilbert & Vinnie Valentino
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Jay Youngblood
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Jim Nelson
Jake Roberts vs. Buck Brannigan
Roddy Piper & ?? vs. Keith Larson & Tony Anthony

2/5/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat John Studd
Jake Roberts beat Jim Nelson
Terry Taylor beat Bill White
Don Kernodle beat Steve Sybert
Porkchop Cash & Jay Youngblood beat Carl Fergie & David Patterson

2/5/82 Knoxville, TN @ Chilowee Park
Tommy Rich vs. Masked Superstar
Roddy Piper vs. Michael Hayes
Blackjack Mulligan & Johnny Weaver vs. Kevin Sullivan & Alfred Hayes
Buddy Landell vs. Jeff Sword
plus 2 other matches

2/6/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Jackie Lakin beat Tony Russo
Terry Taylor beat Mike Miller
Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood beat Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ivan Koloff double countout with Jimmy Valiant
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat John Studd

2/6/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Porkchop Cash beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Austin Idol by DQ
Carl Fergie & David Patterson beat Mike Davis & Don Kernodle
Tim Horner beat Steve Sybert

2/7/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a no DQ Match
Ray Stevens beat Austin Idol
Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat Carl Fergie & Dave Patterson
Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson
Keith Larsen beat Jeff Sword

2/7/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair(38:34) by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. via pinfall
Tag Team Tournament
1st Round
Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura beat Terry Taylor & Tim Horner
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver beat Ivan Koloff & Austin Idol by DQ
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts
Semifinals
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver
Finals
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson in tournament final

2/8/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
The Ninja beat Ray Stevens
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Carl Fergie & David Patterson
Porkchop Cash beat Mike Miller
Tony Russo vs. Mike Davis

2/9/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Sgt. Slaughter in a lumberjack match
Jake Roberts beat John Studd by DQ
Porkchop Cash & Jay Youngblood beat Carl Fergie & Jim Nelson
Mike Davis beat Chris Markoff
Don Kernodle beat Tim Horner
Keith Larson beat Mike Miller

2/9/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center

2/10/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)

2/11/82 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Leroy Brown
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
John Studd vs. Blackjack Mulligan in a bunkhouse match
Carl Fergie & Eddie Mansfield vs. Porkchop Cash & Jay Youngblood
Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle       
Chris Markoff vs. Mike George

2/11/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant vs. Austin Idol & Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver vs. Alfred Hayes in a lumberjack match
Leilani Kai vs. Velvet McIntyre
Jeff Sword vs. Tony Anthony
Mike Davis vs. Steve Sybert

2/12/82 Newberry, SC @ Junior High School
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Porkchop Cash & Jay Youngblood vs. Carl Fergie & Eddie Mansfield
Mike Miller vs. Mike Davis
Don Kernodle vs. Steve Sybert
Chris Markoff vs. Tony Anthony

2/12/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Leroy Brown & Jake Roberts vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
Plus other matches

2/13/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat Austin Idol
Porkchop Cash(sub for Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.) beat Sgt. Slaughter
Eddie Mansfield & Carl Fergie vs. Mike Davis & Tim Horner

2/13/82 Florence, SC
The Ninja beat Doug Gilbert
Chris Markoff draw Pvt. Kernodle
Velvet McIntyre beat Joyce Grable
Jay Youngblood & Terry Taylor beat The Ninja & Gene Anderson by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd in a lumberjack match

2/14/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Ricky Steamboat
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jack Brisco
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Tommy Rich
Austin Idol beat Jerry Brisco
Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White                       

2/14/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Tag Team Tournament
1st Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Ivan Koloff & Austin Idol
Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. by DQ
Semifinals
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
Finals
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson in tournament final
Ricky Steamboat beat Killer Kahn in a bounty match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Tommy Rich

2/15/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat
Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Ray Stevens beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Ray Stevens beat The Ninja
Johnny Weaver beat Carl Fergie by DQ
Pvt. Kernodle beat Tim Horner

2/16/82 Marion, VA
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ray Stevens & Johnny Weaver vs. The Ninja & Gene Anderson
Plus other matches

2/16/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson
Pvt. Kernodle beat Abe Jacobs
Carl Fergie beat Vinnie Valentino
Terry Taylor beat David Patterson

2/17/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts vs. Buck Brannigan & Don Gilbert
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Vinnie Valentino
Porkchop Cash vs. Ben Alexander
Ivan Koloff vs. Rick Benefield
Steve Sybert vs. Mike George
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Tony Anthony & Rick Benefield

2/18/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Ivan Koloff vs. Jimmy Valiant
Johnny Weaver vs. Alfred Hayes in a lumberjack match
Austin Idol vs. Terry Taylor in a lumberjack match
Carl Fergie & David Patterson vs. Keith Larsen & Vinnie Valentino
Mike Miller vs. Mike Davis

2/19/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson
Plus other matches

2/20/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Pvt. Kernodle beat Tim Horner
Terry Taylor & Keith Larson beat Chris Markoff & Steve Sybert
Porkchop Cash double countout with Austin Idol
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Jimmy Valiant

2/21/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd(13:45) by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Jimmy Valiant(6:30) by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Austin Idol(17:50)
The Ninja & Gene Anderson beat  Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver(19:10)
Tony Parisi beat Joe White(4:31)
John Bonello beat Louis Laurence(9:51)

2/21/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Roddy Piper double countout with Bob Armstrong
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Leroy Brown & Ray Stevens
Jake Roberts beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike George beat Bill White
Porkchop Cash beat Chris Markoff
David Patterson beat Tony Anthony
Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Davis

2/22/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Jake Roberts
The Ninja beat Tony Anthony
Roddy Piper double countout with Bob Armstrong
Pvt. Nelson beat Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski beat Chris Markoff

2/22/82 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat John White & Brian Mackney
Johnny Weaver beat Tim Gerrard
John Studd beat Louis Lawrence
Ivan Koloff beat John Bonello
John Studd beat Louis Lawrence
Johnny Weaver & Tony Parisi beat John White & Brian Mackney
John Studd beat John Bonello by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Louis Lawrence
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard & Brian Mackney
Ivan Koloff beat Louis Lawrence
John Studd & Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Weaver & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. via pinfall

2/22/82 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Austin Idol vs. Porkchop Cash
Gene Anderson vs. Jimmy Valiant
Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood vs. David Patterson & Carl Fergie
Keith Larson vs. Mike George
Bill White vs. Steve Sybert

2/23/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center

2/23/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

2/23/82 Hamilton, Ontario
Louis Lawrence draw Alex Gerrard
John Bonello beat Tim Gerrard
Billy Red Lyons beat John White
Tony Parisi beat Brian Mackney
Johnny Weaver & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & John Studd by DQ

2/24/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor vs. David Patterson
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson vs. Vinnie Valentino & Mike Davis
Mike George vs. Mike Miller
Bill White vs. Ron Ritchie
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Don Gilbert & Kelly Kiniski

2/25/82 Elizabeth City, NC
12-man Battle royal
Austin Idol vs. Leroy Brown
Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper
Carl Fergie & David Patterson vs. Porkchop Cash & Mike Davis
Mike Miller vs. Keith Larson
Bill White vs. Vinnie Valentino

2/25/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ivan Koloff vs. Jimmy Valiant in a lumberjack match
Jay Youngblood & Ray Stevens vs. Gene Anderson & The Ninja
John Studd vs. Mike George
Jeff Sword vs. Tim Horner
Doug Vines vs. Tony Anthony

2/26/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat via pinfall in a lumberjack match
Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson
NWA World Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown beat Austin Idol & John Studd by reverse decision
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson beat Kelly Kiniski & Ron Ritchie
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson received a bye
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco received a bye
Semifinals
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson beat Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown by DQ
Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Finals
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win tournament

2/26/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tim Horner vs. Jeff Sword
Jay Youngblood & Terry Taylor vs. Carl Fergie & David Patterson
Porkchop Cash beat The Ninja(aka Mr. Pogo)
Ivan Koloff beat Jimmy Valiant
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes in a Texas death, steel cage match

2/27/82 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School(Cancelled due to weather conditions)
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Ivan Koloff vs. Jimmy Valiant
plus a Lumberjack match
Plus more matches

2/28/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd(sub for Ric Flair)
Roddy Piper & Austin Idol beat Ray Stevens & Bob Armstrong
Jake Roberts beat John Studd by DQ
The Ninja beat Terry Taylor
Carl Fergie beat Mike Davis
David Patterson beat Keith Larsen

2/28/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jim Garvin beat Buzz Sawyer
Giant Baba beat Terry Gordy
Great Kabuki beat Dusty Rhodes in a Dragon Shi match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Harley Race
“East Coast” Tag Team Tournament
1st Round
Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Brad Armstrong & Tommy Rogers
2nd Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk
Jumbo Tsuruta & Tenryu beat Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen received a bye
Semifinals
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco received a bye
Finals
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in tournament final
Note:  Anderson & Hansen eventually are awarded the NWA(Mid Atlantic) World Tag Titles due to break up of "West Coast" winners, Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco

3/1/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat ?? & ?? to win tag tournament
Also in the tournament were Stan Hanson & Ole Anderson, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco, Porkchop Cash & Jay Youngblood and other teams
Johnny Weaver vs. Alfred Hayes
Velvet McIntyre vs. Leilani Kai
Austin Idol vs. Jake Roberts

3/1/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs draw Jeff Sword
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Ray Stevens beat The Ninja by countout
Carl Fergie & David Patterson beat Kelly Kiniski & Vinnie Valentino

3/2/82 Randleman, NC @ High School Gym
Ron Ritchie beat Chris Markoff
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Russo
Mike Davis beat Mike Miller
The Ninja beat Terry Taylor
Ricky Steamboat & Ray Stevens beat Roddy Piper & The Ninja

3/2/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

3/3/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Austin Idol beat Vinnie Valentino
David Patterson beat Rick Benefield
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bill White & Bill Miller
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Tony Anthony & Ron Ritchie

3/4/82 Hillsville, VA @ Woodlawn Intermediate School
Ron Ritchie vs. Jeff Sword
Vinnie Valentino vs. Doug Vines
Terry Taylor & Mike Davis vs. Pvt. Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Pvt. Kernodle
Johnny Weaver vs. Alfred Hayes
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Sgt. Slaughter

3/5/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Ninja beat Porkchop Cash by DQ
Velvet McIntyre won a battle royal to earn a shot at Woman's Champion Fabulous Moolah.  The battle royal also included Donna Christianello, Leilani Kai, Joyce Grable, Princess Victoria & Wendi Richter
Fabulous Moolah beat Velvet McIntyre
Carl Fergie beat Ron Ritchie

3/5/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Kelly Kiniski beat Steve Sybert
Mike George beat Jeff Sword
Walter Johnson beat Mike Miller
Jake Roberts beat Pvt. Nelson
Ole Anderson beat Ray Stevens
Roddy Piper double countout with Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Austin Idol

3/5/82 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Tony Anthony beat Rick Connors
Bill White beat Tim Horner
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Taylor
Jay Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Super Destroyer(unmasked as Don Kernodle)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat John Studd
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes

3/6/82 Florence, SC
Vinnie Valentino beat Steve Sybert
Mike George & Porkchop Cash beat David Patterson & Carl Fergie
Pvt. Nelson beat Kelly Kiniski
Porkchop Cash beat Austin Idol
Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter

3/6/82 Bluefield, WV @ Brushfork Armory
Super Destroyer(Don Kernodle) vs. Jay Youngblood in a mask vs. loser leaves town match
Johnny Weaver vs. Alfred Hayes in a lumberjack match
Ivan Koloff vs. Jimmy Valiant

3/7/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Carl Fergie beat Vinnie Valentino
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Terry Taylor & Tim Horner
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Dusty Rhodes beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

3/7/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jerry Brisco beat David Patterson
Jumbo Tsuruta double countout with Tommy Rich
Alexis Smirnoff & Ivan Koloff beat Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu by DQ
Atsushi Onita beat Chavo Guerrero to win NWA World Junior Title
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Billy Robinson(30:00)
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Dusty Rhodes
Jack Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

3/7/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Cadillac tournament
1st Round
Jimmy Valiant beat Tim Gerrard(:52) via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Jay Youngblood
Jesse Ventura Mike Rotundo(2:57) via pinfall
John Studd beat John Bonello(3:04)
Blackjack Mulligan Jr. beat The Destroyer(9:10) by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Adrian Adonis(8:16)
Roddy Piper beat Dino Bravo(8:46)
Austin Idol beat Jake Roberts(8:26)
2nd Round
Jimmy Valiant beat Austin Idol(2:16)
Jesse Ventura beat Johnny Weaver(4:02)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double countout with John Studd(12:27)
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper(12:27)
After the match, Piper attacked Steamboat & rammed him into the ring post, & Steamboat was out of action for the night
Finals
Jimmy Valiant beat Jesse Ventura in tournament final to win Cadillac

3/8/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Ivan Koloff double DQ Jimmy Valiant
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Miller
David Patterson beat Keith Larson
Mike George beat Bill White

3/8/82 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
John Studd vs. Jay Youngblood
Plus other matches

3/9/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Keith Larsen beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Jeff Sword
Mike George beat Chris Markoff
Leroy Brown beat John Studd
Ricky Steamboat & Ray Stevens beat Austin Idol & Roddy Piper

3/9/82 Christiansburg, VA

3/10/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Ron Ritchie beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill White
David Patterson & Carl Fergie beat Terry Taylor & Tim Horner
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat ?? & ?? via pinfall

3/12/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant beat John Studd & Ivan Koloff
Porkchop Cash beat The Ninja in a no DQ Match
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Carl Fergie & David Patterson
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Miller

3/12/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Vinnie Valentino beat Steve Sybert
Mike Davis beat Jeff Sword
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Jake Roberts & Mike George beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Roddy Piper & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown
Jack Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Austin Idol

3/13/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel in an Indian strap match
Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter
Ole Anderson and Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes and Ray Stevens by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jake Roberts and Jerry Brisco beat John Studd and Austin Idol
Johnny Weaver beat Carl Fergie
David Patterson beat Tim Horner
Tony Anthony beat Bill White

3/15/82 Clover, SC @ High School
Roddy Piper vs. Ray Stevens
The Ninja vs. Jay Youngblood
Alfred Hayes vs. Johnny Weaver
Chris Markoff vs. Mike George
Bill White vs. Tony Anthony
Buck Brannigan vs. Don Gilbert

3/16/82 Wytheville, VA

3/16/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike George beat Steve Seibert
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo
The Ninja beat Keith Larsen
Porkchop Cash beat Mike Miller
Roddy Piper & John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Ray Stevens

3/17/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jimmy Valiant vs. Steve Sybert
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Ron Ritchie
Terry Taylor vs. Mike Miller
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson vs. Tony Anthony & Vinnie Valentino
Jake Roberts vs. David Patterson
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Kelly Kiniski & Mike Davis

3/18/82 Chester, SC @ High School
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Alfred Hayes vs. Johnny Weaver
The Ninja vs. Porkchop Cash
Carl Fergie & David Patterson vs. Tony Anthony & Kelly Kiniski

3/19/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tim Horner beat Chris Markoff
Keith Larsen beat Mike Miller
Jay Youngblood & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Porkchop Cash beat Austin Idol

3/20/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Austin Idol beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Mike Davis beat Chris Markoff
Tony Anthony beat Mike Miller
Tim Horner beat Steve Siebert

3/20/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts
Ivan Koloff double DQ Jimmy Valiant
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Austin Idol
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Porkchop Cash
The Ninja beat Ron Ritchie

3/21/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Tony Parisi beat Kurt Von Hess
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff
Jay Youngblood beat Ninja by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat John Studd by DQ

3/21/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Ray Stevens
Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Austin Idol
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Don Kernodle
Jerry Brisco beat Steve Sybert
Mike George beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski draw Terry Taylor

3/22/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Roddy Piper by countout
Ray Stevens & Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff & John Studd
Ole Anderson draw Jay Youngblood
Les Thornton draw Terry Taylor
Kelly Kiniski beat Jeff Sword
Bill White beat Ken Timbs

3/23/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center

3/23/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tony Anthony beat Chris Markoff
Terry Taylor beat Jeff Sword
Les Thornton beat Ron Ritchie
Mike George beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat, Ray Stevens & Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper, Austin Idol & John Studd

3/24/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jake Roberts & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Carl Fergie & Mike Miller
Jimmy Valiant vs. Bill White
Ron Ritchie vs. David Patterson
Jack Brisco vs. Steve Sybert
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson vs. Mike George & Tony Anthony

3/25/82 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson
Roddy Piper vs. Leroy Brown
John Studd & Austin Idol vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Jake Roberts
Chris Markoff vs. Kelly Kiniski
Tony Russo vs. Keith Larson
Vinnie Valentino vs. Steve Sybert

3/25/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Ivan Koloff vs. Jimmy Valiant
Johnny Weaver vs. Alfred Hayes in a lumberjack match
Jay Youngblood vs. The Ninja
Butcher Brannigan vs. Ron Ritchie
Carl Fergie & David Patterson vs. Terry Taylor & Mike Davis

3/25/82 Sumter SC @ Exposition Center
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Ricky Steamboat
Ray Stevens & Porkchop Cash vs. Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Mike Miller vs. Mike George
Bill White vs. Tim Rogers
Jeff Sword vs. Tony Anthony

3/26/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson vs. Ray Stevens & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff
Austin Idol vs. Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver vs. Carl Fergie
Peggy Lee vs. Leilani Kai

3/26/82 Lawrenceville, VA
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Jay Youngblood & Porkchop Cash to win MWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title

3/27/82 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Ivan Koloff vs. Jimmy Valiant
Johnny Weaver vs. Alfred Hayes in a lumberjack match
Plus 2 more matches

3/28/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Kelly Kiniski beat Tony Russo
Mike George beat Bill White
The Ninja beat Ron Ritchie
Les Thornton beat Steve Sybert
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Jay Youngblood & Porkchop Cash
Jimmy Valiant double countout with Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Austin Idol by DQ
Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts

3/29/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Roddy Piper in an Indian strap match
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a match with Ole Anderson & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. as special referees
Ole Anderson beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Carl Fergie & David Patterson beat Mike George & Kelly Kiniski
Mike Davis beat Steve Sybert

3/30/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center

3/30/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

3/31/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Steve Sybert & Mike Miller
Tony Russo vs. Tim Horner
Jake Roberts vs. Bill White
Terry Taylor vs. Rick Benefield
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Tony Anthony & Ron Ritchie
Ivan Koloff beat Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant beat Steve Sybert
David Patterson beat Keith Larson
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Mike Miller
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Carl Fergie & Tony Russo


Last edited on Wed Sep 4th, 2013 09:58 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
4/2/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tony Anthony beat Jeff Sword
Kelly Kiniski beat Chris Markoff
Judy Martin beat Princess Victoria
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & Mike George
Sgt. Slaughter double DQ Jake Roberts

4/2/82 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Vinnie Valentino beat Mike Miller
Brad Armstrong beat Ken Timbs
Bill White beat Keith Larsen
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer
Ivan Koloff beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Kevin Sullivan

4/3/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Jeff Sword
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander
Kelly Kiniski beat Chris Markoff
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Ric Flair
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong

4/4/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Ray Stevens
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Jerry Brisco beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo
Terry Taylor beat Keith Larson

4/4/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Carl Fergie & David Patterson
Jake Roberts beat Alfred Hayes
Mike George beat Mike Miller
Kelly Kiniski beat Steve Sybert

4/4/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Tony Rocco beat Tito Senza
Johnny Weaver beat Jeff Sword
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson draw Tony Parisi & Jay Youngblood
Blackjack Mulligan beat The Ninja
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Tarzan Tyler

4/5/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Stan Hansen, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Ray Stevens
Porkchop Cash beat Jeff Sword
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Vinnie Valentino beat Steve Sybert

4/6/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Paul Jones vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson
The Ninja vs. Jake Roberts
Plus other matches

4/6/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Kelly Kiniski beat Jeff Sword
Mike George draw Pvt. Kernodle
Terry Taylor beat Steve Sybert
Jack Brisco beat Carl Fergie
Ray Stevens & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson by DQ

4/7/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ben Alexander
Carl Fergie beat Keith Larson
Jack Brisco vs. Bill White
Ivan Koloff beat Tony Anthony
Tim Horner vs. Rusty Roberts
Terry Taylor & Kelly Kiniski vs. Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Steve Sybert & Mike Miller
Tim Horner beat Tony Russo
Jake Roberts beat Bill White
Terry Taylor beat Rick Benefield
Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Ron Ritchie & Tony Anthony
Jack Brisco beat Carl Fergie
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Rusty Roberts
Roddy Piper beat Vinnie Valentino
Jake Roberts beat Steve Sybert
Paul Jones beat Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ali Bey
Ron Ritchie beat Sgt. Slaughter

4/8/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Vinnie Valentino draw Bill White
Mike George beat Steve Sybert
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by countout
Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts beat The Ninja & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Jeff Sword
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes in a lumberjack match

4/8/82 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ric Flair & Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson
Plus other matches

4/9/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Terry Taylor beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis beat Steve Sybert & Rusty Roberts
Tony Russo beat Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Chris Markoff (sub for Austin Idol)
Ray Stevens beat The Ninja by DQ

4/9/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ric Flair, Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Tony Anthony & Tim Horner
Mike George draw Carl Fergie
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Jay Youngblood beat David Patterson

4/10/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Tony Anthony beat Cowboy Young
Rick Conner beat Kenny Hall
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Kelly Kiniski & Vinnie Valentino
Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes in a lumberjack match
Leroy Brown beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Texas death match
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match

4/11/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
David Patterson beat Keith Larsen
David Patterson & Carl Fergie beat Mike Davis & Ron Ritchie
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat The Ninja
Roddy Piper, Ivan Koloff & Sgt. Slaughter beat Jimmy Valiant, Jake Roberts & Paul Jones

4/12/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Angelo Mosca & Sgt. Slaughter double DQ Paul Jones & Jack Brisco
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat The Ninja
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Russo
Terry Taylor beat Steve Sybert
David Patterson draw Kelly Kiniski

4/13/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Keith Larsen beat Jeff Sword
Tim Horner beat Steve Sybert
Ron Ritchie beat Pvt. Nelson
Porkchop Cash beat Carl Fergie
Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts

4/13/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Bill White
Mike George beat David Patterson
Jack Brisco, Ray Stevens & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Angelo Mosca, Pvt. Nelson & Gene Anderson

4/14/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco vs. Jim Dalton
Keith Larson beat Tony Russo
Angelo Mosca beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike George beat Steve Sybert
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson vs. Terry Taylor & Tony Antony
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill White
Carl Fergie beat Keith Larson
Ivan Koloff beat Tony Anthony
Tim Horner, Terry Taylor & Kelly Kiniski beat Rusty Roberts, Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Rusty Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter beat Vinnie Valentino
Angelo Mosca beat Mike Davis
Paul Jones & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Jeff Sword & Tony Russo

4/15/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Kelly Kiniski beat Jeff Sword
Jim Dalton beat Mike Davis
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Terry Taylor & Mike George
The Ninja beat Ray Stevens
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Sgt. Slaughter & Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts

4/16/82 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by DQ
Johnny Weaver double DQ Bill White
Tim Horner beat Jeff Sword
David Patterson beat Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski draw Rick Connors
Mike Davis beat Steve Sybert

4/16/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jake Roberts & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Porkchop Cash beat Alfred Hayes
Mike George beat Carl Fergie
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs

4/17/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Jim Dalton beat Tony Anthony
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat David Patterson
Jack Brisco & Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Angelo Mosca

4/18/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ole Anderson
Roddy Piper & Angelo Mosca double DQ Wahoo McDaniel & Jack Brisco
Carl Fergie & David Patterson beat Jay Youngblood & Mike George
Kelly Kiniski beat Rick Connors
Tim Horner beat Jim Dalton

4/18/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Angelo Mosca & Sgt. Slaughter
Jack Brisco beat Ole Anderson
Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts beat The Ninja & Ivan Koloff
Terry Taylor beat David Patterson
Tony Anthony beat Jeff Sword
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs

4/19/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Roddy Piper in a Canadian lumberjack match
Jimmy Valiant & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat The Ninja & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White
Terry Taylor beat Jim Dalton

4/20/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja beat Jimmy Valiant & Paul Jones
Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Kelly Kiniski draw Ken Timbs

4/20/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Killer Kahn beat Paul Jones
Don Muraco beat Carl Fergie
Vinnie Valentino beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs

4/21/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor & Tim Horner beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jim Dalton
Sgt. Slaughter beat Tony Anthony
Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco beat David Patterson & Ken Timbs
Jack Brisco beat Jeff Sword
Keith Larson beat Tony Russo
Angelo Mosca beat Vinnie Valentino
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ali Bey
Mike George beat Steve Sybert
Terry Taylor & Jake Roberts beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mike Davis
Jake Roberts beat Steve Sybert
Angelo Mosca beat Tony Anthony
Don Muraco beat Jim Dalton
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Pvt. Nelson
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja beat Ron Ritchie & Keith Larson

4/22/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat Jeff Sword
Porkchop Cash beat David Patterson
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double DQ Angelo Mosca
Jack Brisco & Ray Stevens beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff

4/22/82 Portsmouth, VA
Mike Davis beat Tony Anthony
Terry Taylor beat Carl Fergie
Ron Ritchie draw David Patterson
Ray Stevens beat Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant & Porkchop Cash double DQ Ivan Koloff & The Ninja

4/23/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Kelly Kiniski beat Steve Sybert
Mike Davis beat Vinnie Valentino
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Mike George beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie(sub for Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.), Jake Roberts & Porkchop Cash no contest with Pvt. Nelson, Pvt. Kernodle & The Ninja
                               
4/23/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Terry Taylor beat Ken Timbs
Carl Fergie & David Patterson beat Ray Stevens & Tony Anthony
Angelo Mosca beat Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver & Alfred Hayes in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter

4/24/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Killer Kahn vs. Jay Youngblood
Pvt. Nelson vs. Mike Davis
Ken Timbs vs. Ron Ritchie
Steve Sybert vs. Vinnie Valentino

4/25/82 Buffalo, NY
Ray Stevens beat Ron Ritchie
Porkchop Cash & Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Jim Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Jay Youngblood & Ric Flair beat The Ninja & Gene Anderson
Angelo Mosca beat John Studd by DQ

4/25/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Harley Race
Angelo Mosca beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja in an Indian strap match
Ivan Koloff & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jimmy Valiant & Porkchop Cash
John Studd beat Ron Ritchie
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson
Ray Stevens draw Tony Parisi

4/26/82 Ottawa, Ontario @ Civic Centre
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jay Youngblood
Angelo Mosca double countout with John Studd
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver beat The Ninja by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Tito Senza
Tarzan Tyler beat Tony Ricco

4/26/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Porkchop Cash beat Carl Fergie
David Patterson beat Keith Larson
Paul Jones beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat David Patterson
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ

4/27/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Vinnie Valentino beat Jim Dalton
Don Muraco beat Carl Fergie
Killer Kahn beat Paul Jones
Jake Roberts & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter & Angelo Mosca by DQ

4/27/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Kelly Kiniski beat Tony Anthony
David Patterson beat Keith Larson
Johnny Weaver beat Alfred Hayes in a lumberjack match
Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Kernodle
Jack Brisco & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

4/28/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Carl Fergie & Bill White
Terry Taylor double DQ Pvt. Kernodle
Roddy Piper beat Keith Larson
Angelo Mosca & Killer Kahn beat Tony Anthony & Ron Ritchie

4/30/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jake Roberts & Terry Taylor(sub for Don Muraco) beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Killer Kahn beat Porkchop Cash
Ron Ritchie vs. Jim Dalton
Terry Taylor vs. Steve Sybert
Ken Timbs vs. Tony Anthony

4/30/82 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Johnny Weaver beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja in an Indian strap match
Bill White beat Abe Jacobs
Keith Larsen beat Deke Rivers
Vinnie Valentino draw Rick Connors

5/2/82 Ashville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja by DQ
Jim Dalton beat Tony Anthony
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Tim Horner beat Tony Russo

5/2/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
Killer Kahn beat Johnny Weaver
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Jay Youngblood & Porkchop Cash
Ron Ritchie beat Steve Sybert
Mike Davis beat Bill White

5/2/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
David Patterson draw Mike Rotundo
Killer Kahn beat Keith Larsen
Don Muraco beat Carl Fergie
Jack Brisco beat Gene Anderson
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja beat Jimmy Valiant & Ron Ritchie
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

5/3/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Sgt. Slaughter beat Don Muraco
Angelo Mosca beat Porkchop Cash
Carl Fergie draw Kelly Kiniski
Tony Anthony beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike Davis beat Rick Connors

5/4/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Don Muraco & Porkchop Cash beat Carl Fergie & David Patterson
Killer Kahn beat Ron Ritchie
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Tim Horner beat Ken Timbs

5/4/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Rotundo beat Tony Russo
Bill White beat Keith Larson
Terry Taylor beat Ben Alexander
Jack Brisco beat Gene Anderson
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja beat Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts

5/5/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco vs. Roddy Piper
Killer Khan & Angelo Mosca beat Ron Ritchie & Don Gilbert
Ivan Koloff beat Keith Larson
Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Dalton & Steve Sybert
Jack Brisco beat Deke Rivers
Jake Roberts beat Ben Alexander

5/6/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Keith Larsen beat Bill White
Don Muraco & Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Killer Kahn beat Ron Ritchie
Sgt. Slaughter & Angelo Mosca beta Porkchop Cash & Jake Roberts
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Wahoo McDaniel

5/7/82 Midlothian, VA @ Clover Hill High School
Ric Flair vs. Angelo Mosca
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja vs. Jimmy Valiant & Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood vs. Ken Timbs

5/8/82 Lexington, NC @ North Davidson High School
Roddy Piper & Angelo Mosca vs. Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Weaver vs. Michael Hayes
Carl Fergie vs. Terry Taylor
Tim Horner vs. Tony Russo
Mike Rotundo vs. Ken Timbs

5/9/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie draw Carl Fergie
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Don Muraco beat Sgt. Slaughter
Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat The Samoans
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Killer Kahn & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win tournament

5/10/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter
Don Muraco beat Ole Anderson
Killer Kahn beat Kelly Kiniski
David Patterson beat Vinnie Valentino

5/11/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center

5/11/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tony Anthony beat Gary Moore
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Steve Sybert
Don Muraco beat David Patterson
Jack Brisco & Jimmy Valiant double DQ Ivan Koloff & The Ninja

5/12/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton via pinfall
Killer Kahn beat Vinnie Valentino via pinfall
King Parsons beat Tony Russo via pinfall
Angelo Mosca beat Kelly Kiniski via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & Jake Roberts no contest with Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle

5/13/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Roddy Piper vs. Don Muraco
Johnny Weaver vs. Angelo Mosca
Bill White vs. Mike Rotundo
Gary Moore vs. Tony Anthony
Porkchop Cash & Ron Ritchie vs. Carl Fergie & David Patterson

5/14/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Hall
Killer Kahn beat Mike Davis
Don Muraco beat Steve Sybert
Bob Armstrong beat Roddy Piper by countout
Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja

5/14/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Tim Horner beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Pvt. Kernodle beat Terry Taylor
Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson
Sgt. Slaughter & Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts

5/15/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Steve Sybert
Mike Rotundo beat Gary Moore(sub for Ben Alexander)
Mike Davis & Keith Larson beat Carl Fergie & Bill White
Killer Kahn beat Ken Hall
Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca
Angelo Mosca won a 12-man Battle Royal

5/15/82 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Roddy Piper vs. Leroy Brown
Gene Anderson vs. Paul Jones
David Patterson vs. Vinnie Valentino
Tony Russo vs. Tony Anthony
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja vs. Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts

5/16/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Vinnie Valentino beat Tony Russo
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
Jack Brisco & Don Muraco beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Killer Kahn beat Ron Ritchie
Paul Jones & Porkchop Cash beat David Patterson & Carl Fergie

5/16/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Tim Horner draw Keith Larson
Kelly Kiniski beat Tito Senza
Johnny Weaver & Tony Parisi beat Tarzan Tyler & Pvt. Nelson
Jimmy Valiant beat Pvt. Kernodle
Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Bass
Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts beat Nick Bockwinkel & John Studd

5/17/82 Guelph, Ontario @ Memorial Gardens(TV)
Kelly Kiniski beat Tony Senza
Tarzan Tyler & John Studd beat Ron Bass & Tim Horner
Angelo Mosca beat Tito Senza
Kelly Kiniski beat Tito Senza & Tarzan Tyler
Pvt. Nelson beat Tim Horner
The Destroyer beat Tim Horner
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Keith Larson & Kelly Kiniski
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Kernodle
Angelo Mosca beat John Studd by countout

5/17/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Rotundo beat Tony Russo
King Parsons beat Bill White
Killer Kahn beat Mike Davis
Don Muraco & Jake Roberts beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jimmy Valiant & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja

5/18/82 Oshawa, Ontario
Keith Larson beat Tito Senza
Kelly Kiniski beat Tim Horner
Tony Parisi beat Tarzan Tyler
Angelo Mosca beat John Studd by countout
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Billy Red Lyons

5/18/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Don Muraco beat Sgt. Slaughter
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Carl Fergie & David Patterson
Ron Ritchie beat Gary Moore

5/18/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jimmy Valiant beat The Ninja & Ivan Koloff
Killer Kahn beat Paul Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo
Abe Jacobs beat Steve Sybert

5/19/82 Niagara Falls, Ontario
Billy Red Lyons beat Tito Senza
Tim Horner draw Keith Larson
Kelly Kiniski beat Tarzan Tyler
John Studd beat Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca & Tony Parisi beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle

5/19/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco beat Gary Moore & Steve Sybert
Jerry Brisco beat Tony Russo by submission
Carl Fergie beat Mike Davis
Killer Khan beat Ken Timbs
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mike Rotundo

5/20/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Gene Anderson vs. Jack Brisco
Roddy Piper vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Plus other matches

5/21/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter to win the NWA United States Title
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Angelo Mosca & Killer Kahn beat Paul Jones & Don Muraco
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Kernodle
Mike Davis beat Gary Moore
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton

5/22/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Gary Moore
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White
Angelo Mosca beat Leroy Brown
Sgt. Slaughter beat Don Muraco
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jack Brisco & Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper

5/23/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja
Roddy Piper beat Don Muraco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco

5/24/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Sgt. Slaughter beat Paul Jones
Ole Anderson beat King Parsons
The Samoans beat Carl Fergie & David Patterson
Ben Alexander beat Ken Hall

5/25/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mike Davis beat Bill White
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Killer Kahn & Angelo Mosca

5/25/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Keith Larson beat Ben Alexander
David Patterson beat Samoan #2
Carl Fergie beat Samoan #1
Don Muraco beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper

5/26/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco beat Bill White & Juan Reynosa
Terry Gibbs beat Ken Timbs
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis(sub for Jake Roberts)
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja vs. The Samoans

5/27/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Killer Kahn beat Kelly Kiniski
The Samoans beat Steve Sybert & Jim Dalton

5/28/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Samoan #2 beat Ken Timbs
King Parsons beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton
Angelo Mosca & Killer Kahn beat Don Muraco & Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter

5/28/82 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race via pinfall
Keith Larsen beat Carl Fergie
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Tim Horner beat Bill White & Kevin Sullivan
David Patterson beat Kenny Hall

5/28/82 Lovington, VA @ Nelson County High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. The Ninja
Jack Brisco vs. Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff vs. Jake Roberts
Pvt. Kernodle vs. Kelly Kiniski
Pvt. Nelson vs. Ron Ritchie
Steve Sybert vs. Mike Davis

5/29/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
Terry Gibbs beat Jim Dalton
Carl Fergie & David Patterson beat the Samoans
King Parsons beat Gene Anderson
Paul Jones beat Sgt. Slaughter in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match

5/30/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Kelly Kiniski beat Killer Kahn
Terry Gibbs & Ron Ritchie beat Carl Fergie & David Patterson
Tim Horner beat Bill White

5/30/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Sgt. Slaughter beat Don Muraco
Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca
Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle

5/31/82 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Angelo Mosca vs. Don Muraco
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson vs. Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Abe Jacobs vs. Mike Rotundo
Plus one other match

6/1/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Samoan #2 beat Ali Bey
Samoan #1 beat Bill White
Paul Jones & King Parsons beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Killer Kahn beat Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper

6/1/82 Wadesboro, NC @ Anson High School
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja vs. Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts
Carl Fergie vs. Ron Ritchie
Bill White vs. Kelly Kiniski

6/2/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Steve Sybert beat Mike Rotundo & Jimmy Valiant(sub for Johnny Weaver)
Jack Brisco & Paul Jones beat David Patterson & Carl Fergie
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Angelo Mosca & Sgt. Slaughter beat The Samoans
Wahoo McDaniel beat Juan Reynosa

6/3/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Terry Gibbs beat Juan Reynosa
Kelly Kiniski beat Bill White
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja beat Jimmy Valiant & King Parsons
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper

6/4/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Samoan #2 beat Steve Sybert
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by countout

6/5/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ron Ritchie beat Keith Larsen
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo beat Carl Fergie & Dave Patterson
Jack Brisco & Don Muraco beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson

6/6/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Canadian lumberjack match
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Paul Jones beat The Ninja
King Parsons & Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson & Iron Sheik
Juan Reynosa beat Tim Horner
Mike Rotundo beat Carl Fergie
Jim Dalton beat Keith Larson
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Terry Gibbs beat David Patterson

6/6/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Gene Kiniski
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title(Only recognized in Toronto)
John Studd beat Jake Roberts
Johnny Weaver & Kelly Kiniski beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
Porkchop Cash beat Steve Siebert
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

6/7/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill White beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
King Parsons beat Carl Fergie
Terry Gibbs beat David Patterson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel(injured by Don Muraco) by forfeit to win NWA United States Title
Sgt. Slaughter beat Don Muraco
Terry Gibbs won a battle royal

6/7/82 Buffalo, NY
Mike Davis beat Steve Sybert
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & Nick DeCarlo
Gene Kiniski beat Jake Roberts
Angelo Mosca beat John Studd

6/8/82 St. Catherines, Ontario @ Garden City Arena(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ken Timbs & Nick DeCarlo
Pvt. Kernodle draw Johnny Weaver
Tony Parisi beat Pvt. Nelson
Tony Parisi beat Ken Timbs
Tony Parisi beat The Destroyer by DQ
The Destroyer beat Mike Davis
Kelly Kiniski beat Steve Sybert
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs & Steve Sybert
Gene Kiniski beat Mike Davis
Gene Kiniski beat Chris Jones & Nick DeCarlo in a handicap match
Mike Davis beat Alex Girard

6/8/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca
King Parsons beat Gene Anderson
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Terry Gibbs beat Keith Larson

6/8/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Tim Horner beat Carl Fergie
David Patterson beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson beat Juan Reynosa
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja beat Paul Jones & Porkchop Cash
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper

6/9/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter beat Steve Sybert
Jack Brisco beat Don Muraco by DQ
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Carl Fergie & Kurt Von Hess
Paul Jones beat Ken Timbs
The Ninja, Ivan Koloff & Angelo Mosca beat Kelly Kiniski, Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis
Sgt. Slaughter beat Porkchop Cash
Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo beat David Patterson & Ali Bey
Don Muraco & Roddy Piper beat Mike Davis & Abe Jacobs
Ivan Koloff beat Keith Larsen
Paul Jones & Jimmy Valiant beat Bill White & Steve Sybert

6/10/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
David Patterson beat Mike Moore
Ken Timbs beat Abe Jacobs
Bill White beat Terry Gibbs
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mike Rotundo(sub for Wahoo McDaniel)
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca

6/11/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Kelly Kiniski beat The Monk
Porkchop Cash beat Juan Reynosa
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong in a Canadian lumberjack match
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Sgt. Slaughter beat Don Muraco

6/11/82 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park

6/12/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Kelly Kiniski beat The Monk
Jim Dalton beat Juan Reynosa
Gene Kiniski beat Porkchop Cash
Sgt. Slaughter beat King Parsons
Jack Brisco & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Don Muraco

6/13/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant beat The Ninja
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Ritchie
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Terry Gibbs beat Jim Dalton

6/13/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant, Jay Youngblood & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff, Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat The Monk
Tim Horner beat David Patterson

6/14/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
King Parsons beat Ben Alexander
Terry Gibbs beat Pvt. Nelson
Jim Dalton beat Mike Davis
The Monk beat Keith Larson
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey
The Ninja & Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco & Jimmy Valiant

6/15/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Ritchie
Keith Larsen beat Jim Dalton

6/15/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No Wrestling

6/16/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Angelo Mosca beat King Parsons
Jack Brisco beat Juan Reynosa
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja beat Ron Ritchie & Rusty Roberts
David Patterson beat Keith Larsen
Jay Youngblood, Jake Roberts & Paul Jones beat Pvt. Kernodle, Pvt. Nelson & The Monk
Jack Brisco & Jay Youngblood beat Juan Reynosa & David Patterson
Ivan Koloff & The Ninja beat Terry Gibbs & Rusty Roberts
Roddy Piper beat Bill White
Angelo Mosca beat Ron Ritchie
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat The Monk & Ben Alexander

6/17/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Keith Larson vs. Bill White
Tim Horner vs. The Monk
Ron Ritchie vs. David Patterson
Kelly Kiniski vs. Matt Borne
Jay Youngblood & Paul Jones vs. Angelo Mosca & The Ninja

6/18/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bill White beat Keith Larson
Tim Horner beat David Patterson
Johnny Weaver beat The Monk
Angelo Mosca & The Ninja beat King Parsons & Porkchop Cash
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Canadian lumberjack match

6/18/82 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Jack Brisco vs. Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a chain match
Jay Youngblood & Paul Jones vs. Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Kelly Kiniski vs. Matt Borne
Mike Rotundo vs. Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis vs. Jim Dalton

6/19/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff via DQ
Don Muraco & Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat The Ninja & Gene Anderson
Angelo Mosca beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat The Monk
Mike Davis beat The Monk
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa

6/21/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
The Ninja beat Paul Jones
Jake Roberts beat Gene Anderson
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Bill White beat Terry Gibbs
Ron Ritchie beat The Monk

6/22/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Paul Jones beat The Ninja by DQ
Jim Dalton beat Keith Larson
Steve Sybert beat Terry Gibbs
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons

6/22/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Ivan Koloff
Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca
Mike Rotundo beat Dave Patterson
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa

6/23/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco beat Matt Borne & Steve Sybert
Jake Roberts beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill White
Sgt. Slaughter, Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Kelly Kiniski, Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Ken Timbs & Ali Bey
Ivan Koloff beat Kelly Kiniski
Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter beat Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Ken Timbs & Steve Sybert
Jack Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat beat David Patterson & Bill White

6/25/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jack Brisco no contest with Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff by countout
Mike Rotundo & Kelly Kiniski beat Steve Sybert & David Patterson
Matt Borne beat Mike Davis
Ali Bey beat Keith Larsen
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White

6/26/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Angelo Mosca beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat The Ninja by DQ
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Porkchop Cash
Juan Reynosa beat Terry Gibbs
Ron Ritchie beat The Monk
Tim Horner beat Ali Bey

6/27/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jake Roberts & Paul Jones beat The Ninja & Gene Anderson
Ali Bey beat Terry Gibbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton

6/27/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson
Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons
Jay Youngblood beat David Patterson
The Destroyer beat Johnny Weaver
Porkchop Cash draw Pvt. Kernodle
Jay Youngblood beat The Destroyer in a tournament final to win vacant NWA Canadian Television Title
Angelo Mosca beat Gene Kiniski in a Texas death match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco(18:02) via pinfall

6/28/82 Kingston, Ontario
King Parsons beat Jerry Bryant
Tony Parisi beat David Patterson
The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
Johnny Weaver & Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Gene Kiniski beat Jay Youngblood

6/28/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Ricky Steamboat beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ in an Indian strap match
Mike Rotundo & Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa & Bill White
Ron Ritchie draw Matt Borne
Keith Larsen beat The Monk

6/29/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match
Paul Jones beat The Ninja by DQ
Matt Borne beat Ron Ritchie
Jim Dalton beat Abe Jacobs
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Bill White beat Ken Timbs

6/29/82 St. Catherines, Ontario @ Garden City Arena(TV)
Gene Kiniski beat Porkchop Cash
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle draw Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat David Patterson
The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
Gene Kiniski beat King Parsons
Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson
Tony Parisi beat David Patterson
Johnny Weaver beat Jay Youngblood by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat David Patterson
Tony Parisi beat Jerry Bryant
Porkchop Cash beat David Patterson
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Nick DeCarlo
King Parsons beat Jerry Bryant

6/29/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No Wrestling

6/30/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Brock Wood
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat David Patterson & Steve Sybert
Roddy Piper beat Jimmy Ventor
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill White
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat The Monk & David Patterson
Roddy Piper & The Ninja beat Mike Davis & Brock wood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jimmy Ventor
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill White & Ben Alexander


Last edited on Wed Sep 4th, 2013 09:59 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:37 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
7/1/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Matt Borne beat Ron Ritchie
Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo beat David Patterson & Juan Reynosa
Porkchop Cash beat Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jay Youngblood

7/2/82 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja & Angelo Mosca
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Steve Sybert

7/2/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
David Patterson beat Keith Larson
Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Dalton

7/2/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jake Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jack Brisco draw Roddy Piper
Jim Dalton beat The Monk
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Matt Borne drew Mike Rotundo

7/3/82 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Canadian lumberjack match
Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca(sub for Roddy Piper)
Jimmy Valiant beat The Ninja
King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Johnny Weaver, Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca, Pvt. Kernodle & Gene Anderson

7/3/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Jimmy Valiant in a cage match
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
Matt Borne beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
David Patterson beat Kelly Kiniski
Tim Horner beat Bill White by DQ

7/4/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat The Ninja
King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Canadian lumberjack latch
Johnny Weaver, Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Kernodle, Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson

7/5/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
The Ninja beat Jake Roberts
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons

7/6/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Tim Horner beat Bill White
The Monk beat Mike Davis
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
The Ninja beat Jake Roberts
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons

7/6/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Matt Borne draw Mike Rotundo
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson

7/7/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Sgt. Slaughter beat King Parsons
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larsen
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ali Bey & Bill White
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Ali Bey & Ken Timbs
Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts beat Ben Alexander & Steve Sybert
Sgt. Slaughter & The Ninja beat Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Matt Borne & Juan Reynosa

7/8/82 Hendersonville, NC @ E.L. Justus Field
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts vs. Gene Anderson & Ninja
Kelly Kiniski vs. Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo vs. David Patterson
Tim Horner vs. The Monk

7/8/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a cage match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson vs. Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Evelyn Stevens vs. Winona Little Heart
Jay Youngblood vs. Angelo Mosca
Ron Ritchie vs. Matt Borne
Keith Larsen vs. Ken Timbs

7/9/82 Lovington, VA
Johnny Weaver vs. Matt Borne
Plus other matches

7/9/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Kernodle & Juan Reynosa
Angelo Mosca beat Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by countout

7/10/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Don Muraco in a cage match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Matt Borne draw Mike Rotundo
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Bill White beat Keith Larson

7/11/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Ivan Koloff beat Jimmy Valiant
Jake Roberts beat The Ninja by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Tim Gerrard
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Tony Parisi beat Bob Marcus
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine

7/12/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match
Ricky Steamboat beat Angelo Mosca
Jake Roberts beat The Ninja
Evelyn Stevens beat Winona Little Heart
Mike Davis beat Ben Alexander
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White

7/13/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff by DQ in a New York street fight match
Paul Jones beat Matt Borne by DQ
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey

7/13/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center

7/14/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Davis & Porkchop Cash
Ivan Koloff, Sgt. Slaughter & Matt Borne beat Ron Ritchie, Abe Jacobs & King Parsons
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill White & The Monk
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat David Patterson & Ben Alexander
Paul Jones, Jake Roberts & Jack Brisco beat Matt Borne, David Patterson & Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel beat Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood & Winona Little Heart beat Jim Dalton & Evelyn Stevens
Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja by DQ

7/17/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Don Muraco & Roddy Piper
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Winona Little Heart beat Evelyn Stevens
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Porkchop Cash
Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat The Monk

7/17/82 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a steel cage match
Leroy Brown vs. The Ninja
Jake Roberts vs. Matt Borne
Johnny Weaver vs. David Patterson
Kelly Kiniski vs. Jim Dalton
Tim Horner vs. Steve Sybert
Keith Larson vs. Ken Timbs
Mike Davis vs. Ali Bey

7/18/82 Kingsport, TN
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson
Tim Horner beat The Monk
Keith Larson beat Bill White
Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ

7/18/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
Leroy Brown vs. The Ninja
Plus 3 other matches

7/19/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski draw David Patterson
Matt Borne beat Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca, Masked Superstar & Ivan Koloff beat Jimmy Valiant, Jack Brisco & Ricky Steamboat

7/20/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat David Patterson
Kelly Kiniski beat Bill White
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson

7/20/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Ron Ritchie beat The Monk
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match
Leroy Brown beat The Ninja by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Matt Borne
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts

7/21/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Roddy Piper & Don Muraco vs. Mike Davis & Abe Jacobs
Leroy Brown beat Keith Larson
Jimmy Valiant beat Jeff Sword
Sgt. Slaughter beat Tim Horner
Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco beat David Patterson & Ken Timbs
Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver
Matt Borne beat Mike Davis
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Ali Bey & Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat, Jack Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat David Patterson, Bill White & Jim Dalton

7/23/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a steel cage match
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts
Leroy Brown beat The Ninja
Gene Anderson beat Porkchop Cash
Mike Rotundo beat David Patterson
Tim Horner beat Bill White

7/23/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
King Parsons beat Juan Reynosa
Paul Jones beat Matt Borne
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Ricky Steamboat draw Don Muraco
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by countout
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack, strap match

7/24/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Roddy Piper & Don Muraco in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Tim Horner draw David Patterson

7/25/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Jimmy Snuka beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund by countout
The Ninja beat Johnny Weaver
Andre The Giant beat John Studd by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Gene Kiniski in a lumberjack match

7/25/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Jake Roberts beat Matt Borne
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Kelly Kiniski draw David Patterson
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton

7/26/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Billy White
Tim Horner beat Ben Alexander
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Matt Borne & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Siberian salt match

7/26/82 Kingston, Ontario
Pvt. Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo
The Destroyer beat Tim Gerrard
Pvt. Kernodle draw Johnny Weaver
Gene Kiniski & John Studd beat Angelo Mosca & Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat The Ninja

7/27/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Canadian lumberjack match
David Patterson draw Kelly Kiniski
Matt Borne beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Davis beat The Monk
Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander

7/27/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No Wrestling

7/27/82 Ottawa, Ontario @ Civic Centre
The Destroyer beat Tim Gerrard
Gene Kiniski beat Nick DeCarlo
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat
Angelo Mosca beat John Studd in a lumberjack match
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja in a Indian strap match
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Parisi

7/28/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat beat Juan Reynosa
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Ken Timbs & Dave Patterson
Leroy Brown beat King Parsons
Sgt. Slaughter, Gene Anderson & Matt Borne beat Mike Rotundo, Mike Davis & Ron Ritchie
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill White & Jim Dalton
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Kernodle & Bill White
Ricky Steamboat beat Pvt. Nelson
Wahoo McDaniel beat David Patterson
Leroy Brown & The Ninja beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson

7/29/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a chain match
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Matt Borne & David Patterson
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Matt Borne beat Keith Larson
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat The Ninja & Gene Anderson by DQ

7/30/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Kelly Kiniski beat David Patterson
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Jake Roberts & Tim Horner
Angelo Mosca beat Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a strap match

7/31/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca & The Ninja
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat David Patterson
Tim Horner beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis beat The Monk

8/1/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Tim Horner beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat David Patterson
Gene Anderson beat Kelly Kiniski
Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff

8/1/82 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match
Pvt. Nelson beat Keith Larson
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood beat Matt Borne
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco

8/2/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco
Tim Horner beat David Patterson
Jim Dalton beat Keith Larson
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Gene Anderson & Angelo Mosca beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Matt Borne beat Mike Rotundo

8/2/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis beat The Monk
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja
Wahoo McDaniel draw Sgt. Slaughter

8/3/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jim Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson beat Juan Reynosa
Tim Horner beat Dave Patterson
Matt Borne beat Ron Ritchie
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Note:  Piper is stabbed in chest by a fan after this match

8/4/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ben Alexander & David Patterson
Leroy Brown beat Ron Ritchie
Ricky Steamboat beat Juan Reynosa
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Ali Bey & Ken Timbs
Matt Borne & The Ninja beat Tim Horner & Jay Youngblood
Jake Roberts, Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Pvt. Nelson, Pvt. Kernodle & Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander
Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown beat Leroy Dargon & Kelly Kiniski
Ricky Steamboat beat David Patterson
Gene Anderson, Matt Borne & The Ninja beat Ron Ritchie, Mike Davis & Tim Horner
Jake Roberts, Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Pvt. Nelson, Pvt. Kernodle & Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander

8/6/82 Laurinburg, NC
Tim Horner beat Ben Alexander
Abe Jacobs beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Matt Bourne
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Ninja

8/6/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
King Parsons beat Dave Patterson

8/7/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff by DQ in a New York street fight match
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Mike Rotundo beat Dave Patterson
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Bill White beat Mike Davis

8/8/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Tony Parisi draw Pvt. Nelson
Johnny Weaver beat Juan Reynosa
Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo beat Bill White & Jim Dalton
Angelo Mosca beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund by countout
Paul Jones beat The Ninja
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood

8/8/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Matt Borne & Dave Patterson
Ole Anderson beat Jake Roberts
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel & Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper & Ric Flair

8/9/82 Oshawa, Ontario
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Bill White
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Johnny Weaver & Billy Red Lyons
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson

8/9/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a lumberjack match
Keith Larson beat Tim Horner
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Ken Timbs & Matt Borne
Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca
Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown

8/10/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant
Candi Malloy & Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander & Donna Christianello
King Parsons beat Ken Timbs
Keith Larson beat Tim Horner

8/10/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a lumberjack strap match
Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca
Jake Roberts beat Ole Anderson
Matt Borne beat Porkchop Cash
Leilani Kai & Joyce Grable beat Velvet McIntyre & Sabrina

8/10/82 St. Catherines, Ontario @ Garden City Arena(TV)
Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson
Tony Parisi beat Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Juan Reynosa & Bill White
Pvt. Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Tony Parisi beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Pvt. Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo
Jay Youngblood beat Bill White
Paul Jones beat Juan Reynosa

8/11/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Jim Dalton
Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown beat Mike Davis & Tim Horner
Jack Brisco & Jake Roberts beat Ken Timbs & Juan Reynosa
Pvt. Kernodle beat Leroy Dargon
Paul Jones & Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson & Abe Jacobs
Jack Brisco beat Matt Borne
Paul Jones beat Tim Horner
Ivan Koloff beat Leroy Dargon
Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat Jim Dalton, Ben Alexander & Juan Reynosa

8/12/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match
Ricky Steamboat beat The Ninja by DQ
Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca & Matt Borne
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Keith Larsen beat Ben Alexander

8/12/82 Rocky Mount, NC
Ken Timbs beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco beat Leroy Brown
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter

8/13/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Fabulous Moolah beat Peggy Lee
Wahoo McDaniel & Jack Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts beat Matt Borne
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Bill White draw Keith Larson

8/13/82 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match
Paul Jones vs. Angelo Mosca
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson vs. Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Mike Rotundo vs. David Patterson
Juan Reynosa vs. Tim Horner

8/14/82 Collinsville, VA @ Patrick Henry Community College
Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco vs. Ivan Koloff & Angelo Mosca
Johnny Weaver vs. Matt Borne
Fabulous Moolah & Donna Christianello vs. Penny Mitchell & Sherri Martel
Keith Larson vs. Ali Bey
King Parsons vs. David Patterson

8/15/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match
Jack Brisco & Paul Jones beat Sgt. Slaughter & Leroy Brown by DQ
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Juan Reynosa & The Ninja
Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs

8/15/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Matt Borne
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
Kelly Kiniski beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Jack Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match

8/16/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Judy Martin beat Candi Malloy
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White
King Parsons draw Juan Reynosa
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jake Roberts

8/17/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Valiant
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by DQ
Jim Dalton & Bill White beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson

8/17/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel, Jerry Brisco & Jake Roberts beat Ivan Koloff, Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Paul Jones beat Abe Jacobs
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons draw Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey

8/18/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant beat Ken Timbs & Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Keith Larson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Gen Anderson & Leroy Brown beat Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo
Sgt. Slaughter beat Keith Larson
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Timbs & Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Abe Jacobs
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

8/18/82 Wadesboro, NC
Ron Ritchie beat The Scorpion
Juan Reynosa beat Mike Davis
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by DQ
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco

8/19/82 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(sub for Jack Brisco) by DQ
Paul Jones & Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts
Gene Anderson beat Ron Ritchie
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis & Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs & Ali Bey

8/19/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Bill White beat King Parsons
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Jay Youngblood beat Ninja by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match

8/20/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson beat Glenn Lane
Kelly Kiniski beat The Scorpion
Ron Ritchie draw Juan Reynosa
Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jake Roberts

8/21/82 Dillon, SC
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton
Ken Timbs beat Bill White
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ

8/21/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Siberian glove match
Mike Rotundo, Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair, Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdink
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander
Ali Bey beat Keith Larson

8/22/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Tony Parisi beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver beat Alex Girard
Paul Jones beat The Ninja
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Andre The Giant beat John Studd
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Jimmy Snuka

8/22/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a hair vs. title match to win NWA United States Title
Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco & Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff, Leroy Brown & Ole Anderson
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Kelly Kiniski draw Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey

8/23/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Mike Davis draw Juan Reynosa
Bill White beat Jerry Bright
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons
Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Paul Jones

8/24/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey
Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by DQ
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton

8/24/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Leroy Brown & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Johnny Weaver
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Bill White beat Keith Larson

8/25/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Paul Jones beat King Parsons
Jos LeDuc beat Mike Davis
Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat beat Juan Reynosa & The Ninja
Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson
Greg Valentine & Leroy Brown beat Keith Larson & Ron Ritchie
Greg Valentine beat Gary Black
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Bill White & The Ninja
Jos LeDuc beat Ron Ritchie
Kelly Kiniski beat Paul Jones DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa

8/26/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Roddy Piper, Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones, Leroy Brown & Oliver Humperdink
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis beat Ben Alexander

8/26/82 Newberry, SC
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Vivian St. John beat Leilani Kai
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
The Gladiator beat Keith Larson
Johnny Weaver beat The Ninja by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff

8/27/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Kelly Kiniski draw Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by reverse decision
Ricky Steamboat(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) & Roddy Piper beat Paul Jones & Leroy Brown by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Jimmy Valiant) beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match

8/28/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Wahoo McDaniel, Roddy Piper & Johnny Weaver beat Leroy Brown, Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdink
Mike Rotundo beat The Scorpion
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs

8/29/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Matt Borne
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
Kelly Kiniski beat Bill White
Jack Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

8/29/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Leroy Brown & Paul Jones by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat The Gladiator
Ron Ritchie draw The Scorpion
Mike Davis beat Keith Larson

8/30/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Dennis Albert beat Keith Larsen
Ron Ritchie beat The Gladiator
Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Kernodle
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown & Oliver Humperdink

8/30/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Jerry Brisco & Roddy Piper beat The Ninja & Greg Valentine
Mike Davis draw Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat The Spoiler
Porkchop Cash draw Pvt. Nelson

8/31/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cole miner’s glove match
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by DQ
The Ninja beat Johnny Weaver
Kelly Kiniski beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson beat The Scorpion

8/31/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ron Ritchie beat The Gladiator
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel, Roddy Pier & Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown, Pvt. Kernodle & Oliver Humperdink

9/1/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Jos LeDuc beat Kelly Kiniski
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ron Ritchie
Greg Valentine beat Mike Rotundo
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medic & The Gladiator
Jerry Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Dalton & Ben Alexander
Jay Youngblood beat The Gladiator
Roddy Piper beat The Medic
Paul Jones & Greg Valentine beat Ron Ritchie & Kelly Kiniski

9/2/82 Strasburg, VA
Jim Dalton draw Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver beat The Gladiator
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco

9/2/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine
Juan Reynosa beat Kelly Kiniski
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson draw The Scorpion

9/3/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ron Ritchie draw Mike Davis
Glenn Lane beat The Inferno
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff

9/3/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Roddy Piper beat Leroy Brown, The Ninja & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat The Gladiator
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey

9/4/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Kelly Kiniski draw Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat The Inferno
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine

9/6/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis draw King Parsons
Juan Reynosa beat Kelly Kiniski
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Leroy Brown
Roddy Piper beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

9/6/82 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a Siberian salt mine glove match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
The Scorpion vs. Porkchop Cash
Keith Larson vs. Glenn Lane
Ali Bey vs. Mike Davis

9/7/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat The Ninja
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Keith Larson beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

9/7/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center

9/8/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat The Gladiator
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Jimmy Valiant beat Juan Reynosa
Jos LeDuc & Leroy Brown beat Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo
Mike Rotundo & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton & Ben Alexander
Greg Valentine beat Kelly Kiniski
Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons
Paul Jones beat Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat, Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Juan Reynosa, Bill White & Ken Timbs

9/9/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Bill White draw Mike Davis
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Juan Reynosa & Jim Dalton

9/9/82 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey
Kelly Kiniski beat The Ninja by DQ
Keith Larsen beat Pvt. Nelson
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match

9/10/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mike Davis beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff

9/10/82 Kenansville, NC
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie
Jack Brisco beat The Ninja
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine

9/11/82Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Jim Dalton vs. Kelly Kiniski
Juan Reynosa vs. Ron Ritchie
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons vs. Don Kernodle & Jim Nelson
Jack Brisco vs. The Ninja
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine

9/12/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Keith Larsen draw Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Pvt. Nelson beat Kelly Kiniski
Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco beat Leroy Brown & Jos LeDuc by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cole miner’s glove match
 
9/12/82 Kingsport, TN
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in cage match
Rick Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa

9/13/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Ron Ritchie drew Juan Reynosa
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey

9/14/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Kernodle
Inferno beat Glen Lane
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Jim Dalton draw Mike Davis

9/14/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a loser leaves town match
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Glen Lane beat The Inferno
Jim Dalton beat Mike Davis

9/14/82 Rocky Mount, NC
King Parsons draw Bill White
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Gene Anderson
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Jay Youngblood beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine

9/15/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Paul Jones & Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson & Porkchop Cash
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Timbs & Pvt. Kernodle
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
Jos LeDuc & Leroy Brown beat Mike Davis & King Parsons
Jos LeDuc beat King Parsons
Leroy Brown beat Porkchop Cash
Mike Rotundo & Ricky Steamboat beat Ali Bey & Juan Reynosa
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Dalton & Ben Alexander
Paul Jones & Greg Valentine beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis

9/16/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mike Rotundo beat The Gladiator
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie draw Juan Reynosa
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Steamboat
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ

9/17/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah the Butcher
Paul Jones & Greg Valentine beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson

9/17/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mike Davis beat Abe Jacobs
Keith Larsen beat Mr. Pro
Ron Ritchie beat Glenn Lane
Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown

9/18/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
Greg Valentine & Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Ron Ritchie beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
King Parsons beat Juan Reynosa
Keith Larson beat Mr. Pro

9/18/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson by reverse decision
Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton
Mike Davis draw Bill White

9/19/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher

9/20/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Abe Jacobs draw Ben Alexander
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat Mr. Pro
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa

9/20/82 South Hill, VA
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Jay Youngblood beat Blue Shark
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ       

9/21/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Juan Reynosa & Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs

9/21/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Bill White beat Keith Larsen
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown

9/22/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill White & Ken Timbs
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Davis
Jimmy Valiant beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo & Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs & Bill White
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jos LeDuc beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis
Jay Youngblood beat Ali Bey
Paul Jones beat Rick Benefield
Greg Valentine & Leroy Brown beat Mike Reed & King Parsons

9/23/82 Union, SC
Ron Ritchie beat Tom Stanton
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson
Wahoo McDaniel & Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine

9/23/82 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Mike Davis draw Ali Bey
Keith Larsen beat Bill White
Jerry Brisco, Jay Youngblood & Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Kernodle, Leroy Brown & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc

9/25/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Paul Jones & Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant vs. Jos LeDuc
Johnny Weaver vs. The Inferno
Plus 2 other matches

9/26/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa

9/27/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Glenn Lane
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Johnny Weaver draw Jim Dalton
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Jos LeDuc & Leroy Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant

9/27/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat The Medic & Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine

9/28/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Jay Youngblood & Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson & Juan Reynosa
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine

9/28/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/29/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Keith Larson
Jos LeDuc & Greg Valentine beat Porkchop Cash & Ron Ritchie
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Ali Bey
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Porkchop Cash
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Ron Ritchie
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Jim Dalton
Jack Brisco beat Bill White

9/30/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Juan Reynosa
Ali Bey beat Keith Larsen
King Parsons & Ron Ritchie beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Rocky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ

9/30/82 Weldon, NC
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Tom Stanton
Johnny Weaver draw Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood & Mike Rotundo beat Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Valentine by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones

Last edited on Wed Sep 4th, 2013 10:00 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
10/1/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver
Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson
Keith Larsen draw The Scorpion
Ken Timbs beat Ali Bey

10/1/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
King Parsons beat Red Dog Lane
Ron Ritchie draw Jim Dalton
Mike Davis beat Juan Reynosa

10/2/82 Culpeper, VA
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
King Parsons & Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Tom Stanton
Mike Davis beat ??

10/3/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Mike Rotundo beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton
Ken Timbs beat Red Dog Lane
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey

10/3/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Abe Jacobs beat Kenny Hall
Tony Parisi & Nick DeCarlo beat The Destroyer & Rick Connors
Buddy Rose beat Tony Garea
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Leo Burke & Johnny Weaver
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff

10/4/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Glenn Lane beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Ken Timbs draw Keith Larsen
Jay Youngblood beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter

10/5/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Ken Timbs beat Abe Jacobs
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & The Inferno(Bill White)
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. by reverse decision
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter draw Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

10/5/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Keith Larsen beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Pvt. Nelson
Leroy Brown beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine

10/6/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Mike Reed
Jos LeDuc & Dory Funk, Jr. beat King Parsons & Abe Jacobs by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie & Porkchop Cash
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Juan Reynosa & Bill White
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Timbs & Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Keith Larson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Mike Reed
Paul Jones beat Abe Jacobs
Jos LeDuc beat Ron Ritchie by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson & Ric Benfield
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Porkchop Cash

10/7/82 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey
Keith Larsen beat The Medic
Johnny Weaver draw Pvt. Nelson
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant double DQ Jos LeDuc

10/7/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg valentine
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ron Ritchie(sub for Mike Rotundo)
Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash
King Parsons beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs

10/8/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Kernodle
Jerry Brisco beat Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter

10/9/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pvt. Nelson beat David Pyle
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Gene Anderson & The Ninja draw King Parsons & Porkchop Cash
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver

10/9/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Mike Rotundo
Keith Larsen draw Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

10/10/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Keith Larsen beat Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine & Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown

10/11/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ben Alexander
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco draw Paul Jones
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel

10/11/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
King Parson beat Ken Timbs

10/12/82 Tarboro, NC
Ali Bey beat Pvt. Nelson
Jim Dalton beat Mike Davis
Dory Funk, Jr. beat King Parsons
Porkchop Cash beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

10/12/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Gene Anderson beat Ron Ritchie
Johnny Weaver beat Juan Reynosa
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel

10/12/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No Wrestling

10/13/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Dory Funk Jr. beat Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Pvt. Kernodle beat Glenn Lane
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton & Jim Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Glenn Lane

10/14/82 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai & Peggy Lee
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Leroy Brown beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones beat Mike Rotundo
Pvt. Nelson beat Ron Ritchie
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

10/14/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Ken Timbs
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr.
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco

10/15/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Bill White beat Abe Jacobs
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Greg Valentine beat Mike Rotundo
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

10/15/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant vs. Jos Leduc
Porkchop Cash, King Parsons & Johnny Weaver vs. Leroy Brown, Gene Anderson & Oliver Humperdink
Princess Victoria vs. Leilani Kai
Pvt. Nelson vs. Glenn Lane
Keith Larsen vs. Jim Dalton

10/16/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Nelson
Juan Reynosa beat Keith Larsen
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Leroy Brown & Gene Anderson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons

10/17/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Rudy Kay draw Pvt. Nelson
Terry Kay beat Ken Timbs
Buddy Rose beat Nick DeCarlo
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke
Sal Bellomo beat Charlie Fulton
Swede Hansen beat Tim Gerrard
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title(Only recognized in Toronto)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dory Funk, Jr.

10/17/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Roddy Piper beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Gene Anderson beat King Parsons
Mike Davis beat Bill White

10/18/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jim Dalton beat Ron Ritchie
Gene Anderson beat Porkchop Cash
King Parsons beat Bill White
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones in a no DQ Match to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title

10/19/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a Texas death match
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Juan Reynosa
Jim Dalton beat Mike Davis
Keith Larson beat The Medic

10/19/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Abe Jacobs beat Ben Alexander
Leroy Brown beat Porkchop Cash
Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc

10/20/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Ron Ritchie
Jerry Brisco beat Bill White
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco beat Ben Alexander & Ken Timbs
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Paul Jones beat Keith Larson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton & Bill White

10/21/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Wahoo McDaniel, Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco beat Greg Valentine, Leroy Brown & Jos Leduc
Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson
Gene Anderson beat King Parsons
Mike Davis beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White

10/22/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson & Gene Anderson
Mike Davis beat Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs beat Juan Reynosa

10/22/82 Spotsylvania, VA
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jack Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter, Pvt. Kernodle & Paul Jones
Porkchop Cash beat The Medic

10/23/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant double DQ Jos LeDuc
Jerry Brisco beat Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Keith Larsen
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs

10/23/82 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Juan Reynosa
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones

10/24/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Jerry Brisco
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jim Dalton beat Keith Larsen
Mike Davis beat Juan Reynosa
King Parsons beat Bill White

10/25/82 Greenville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Keith Larsen beat Ben Alexander
Jim Dalton beat King Parsons
Johnny Weaver beat Ken Timbs
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by countout

10/25/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Bill White beat Porkchop Cash
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant beat Leroy Brown(sub for Jos LeDuc)
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title

10/26/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat Jos Leduc
Greg Valentine beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Paul Jones beat Johnny Weaver
Pvt. Nelson beat King Parsons
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs

10/26/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

10/27/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Jim Dalton
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Ben Alexander
Jos LeDuc double DQ Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ken Timbs & Bill White
Leroy Brown beat Ron Ritchie
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton

10/29/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Weaver
Keith Larsen vs. Bill White
Mike Davis vs. Ken Timbs

10/31/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
King Parsons beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel

10/31/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Buddy Rose beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund by countout
Leo Burke beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Leroy Brown beat King Parsons
Salvatore Bellomo beat Swede Hansen
Rudy & Terry Kay beat Bill White & Pvt. Nelson
The Destroyer beat Mike Davis
Keith Larson draw John Bonello

11/1/82 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Bass
Leroy Brown & Leo Burke beat Mike Davis & Keith Larsen
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Bill White & Bill Armstrong
Pvt. Nelson beat John Bonello
Leroy Brown beat Keith Larsen
Rudy Kay beat Pvt. Nelson by DQ
Terry Kay beat Bill White
King Parsons beat Bobby Bass
Leroy Brown beat Keith Larsen & John Bonello in a handicap match
Mike Davis beat Bill Armstrong
Terry Kay beat Bobby Bass
Leroy Brown beat King Parsons
Jimmy Valiant beat Pvt. Nelson

11/1/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Jack Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton
Ricky Harris beat Gary Black
Frank Monte beat Abe Jacobs
Rick Rudd draw Joe Lauren

11/2/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Frank Monte beat Abe Jacobs
Bill White beat Gary Black
Keith Larson beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo beat Greg Valentine & Oliver Humperdink

11/2/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Joe Lauren beat Rick Rudd
King Parsons beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Ben Alexander
Jerry Brisco beat Jos LeDuc

11/3/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jos LeDuc beat Gary Black
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Joe Lauren
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
Paul Jones beat Rick Rood
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi
Roddy Piper beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Frank Monte
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Frank Monte & Joe Lauren
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Masa Fuchi & Ben Alexander
Jos LeDuc beat Rick Rood
Paul Jones beat Gary Black
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Harris
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs

11/3/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Jim Dalton beat Abe Jacobs
Pvt. Nelson beat Ron Ritchie
Jimmy Valiant beat Pvt. Kernodle
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine

11/4/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Gene Anderson beat Porkchop Cash
Jerry Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel to win NWA United States Title
Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat beat Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco

11/5/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Pvt. Nelson
Masa Fuchi beat Ken Timbs
Rick Rudd beat Joe Lauren

11/5/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc in a New York street fight match
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
King Parsons beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Keith Larson
Ricky Harris beat Gary Black

11/6/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Sweet Brown Sugar
Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson
Ken Timbs beat Abe Jacobs
Rick Rood beat Joe Lauren
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo

11/6/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Masa Fuchi beat Gary Black
King Parsons beat Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Keith Larsen beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

11/7/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

11/8/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat beat Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine
Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris beat Ron Ritchie & Keith Larsen
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs
Mike Davis beat Frank Monte

11/9/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Harris beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton
King Parsons beat Keith Larsen
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

11/9/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Roddy Piper beat Jos Leduc
Johnny Weaver & Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi & Bill White
Ben Alexander beat Gary Black
Frank Monte beat Abe Jacobs

11/10/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Gary Black
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco & Jimmy Valiant beat Pvt. Nelson, Ken Timbs & Gene Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Frank Monte
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masa Fuchi
Jos LeDuc beat Rick Rood
Greg Valentine beat Ron Ritchie
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson
Paul Jones beat Rick Rood
Jimmy Valiant beat Ricky Harris
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bill White & Ken Timbs
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis
Roddy Piper beat Masa Fuchi
Wahoo McDaniel beat Frank Monte

11/12/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Harris beat Ron Ritchie
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver beat Masa Fuchi
Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle no contest with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine in a cage match

11/13/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Greg Valentine
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco beat Frank Monte & Ricky Harris
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton

11/13/82 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Pvt. Nelson
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larsen
Rick Rudd beat Joe Lauren
Ben Alexander beat Gary Black

11/13/82 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Jos LeDuc & Oliver Humperdink beat Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo
Fabulous Moolah beat Sabrina
King Parsons beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White

11/14/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Frank Monte beat Abe Jacobs
Rick Rood beat Ken Timbs
Keith Larsen beat Joe Lauren
Ricky Harris beat Mike Davis
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

11/15/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs draw Ricky Harris
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Ken Timbs & Bill White
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Leroy Brown
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Rick Rude beat Pvt. Nelson

11/16/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

11/16/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No Wrestling

11/17/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jim Dalton
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Sweet Brown Sugar
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie 
Roddy Piper beat Ben Alexander

11/18/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Jack Brisco(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Mike Rotundo(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Paul Jones
Gene Anderson beat Frank Monte
Porkchop Cash beat Ricky Harris
Keith Larsen beat Ben Alexander

11/18/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Candi Malloy vs. Donna Christianello
Jimmy Valiant vs. Jos LeDuc in a cage match
Plus other matches

11/19/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Porkchop Cash vs. Gene Anderson
Pvt. Nelson vs. Keith Larsen
Frank Monte vs. Rick Rudd
Gary Black vs. Masa Fuchi
Ricky Harris vs. Abe Jacobs

11/21/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Johnny Weaver
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a boot camp match
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco in a no DQ Match

11/22/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Porkchop Cash beat Joe Lauren
Ken Timbs beat Rick Rude
Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi & Bill White
Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson
Bob Orton, Jr., Abdullah The Butcher & Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink, Paul Jones & Jos LeDuc
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

11/23/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jack Brisco, Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah the Butcher beat Paul Jones, Jos Leduc & Leroy Brown
Keith Larsen beat Jim Dalton
Bill White beat Rick Rudd
Mike Davis beat Frank Monte

11/23/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

11/24/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris
Paul Jones beat Masa Fuchi
Jack Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill White & Ken Timbs
Greg Valentine beat King Parsons
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Paul Jones beat King Parsons
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi

11/25/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver beat Ken Timbs
Frank Monte beat Ron Ritchie
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Pvt. Nelson
Leroy Brown won a 20-man battle royal for $10,000 & vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Other participants included Bob Orton, Jr., Keith Larsen, Jerry Black, Masa Fuchi, Jerry Brisco, Frank Monte, Ricky Rudd, Mike Rotundo, Mike Davis, Porkchop Cash, Ken Timbs, Pvt. Nelson, Ron Ritchie, Pvt. Kernodle,
King Parsons, Jim Dalton, Gene Anderson, Ricky Harris, Bill White, Sergeant Slaughter, & Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco beat Greg Valentine
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah The Butcher beat Oliver Humperdink, Paul Jones & Jos LeDuc in a handicap, steel cage match

11/26/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Jos Leduc, Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap, steel cage match
Sweet Brown Sugar & Porkchop Cash vs. Pvt. Nelson & Bill White
Plus other matches

11/26/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Masa Fuchi beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis beat Joe Lauren
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Gene Anderson & Frank Monte beat Johnny Weaver & Gary Black
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown in a bullrope match
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by countout

11/27/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Jim Dalton beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Road Warrior(Joe Lauren)
Frank Monte & Masa Fuchi beat Mike Davis & Ron Ritchie
Paul Jones beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah The Butcher beat Leroy Brown, Jos LeDuc & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match

11/27/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Bill White
Ricky Harris beat Keith Larsen
Ken Timbs beat Abe Jacobs
Rick Rudd beat Ben Alexander

11/28/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title in a no DQ Match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Jimmy Valiant
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine
Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher beat Sgt Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Leroy Brown by countout
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Brisco
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Bill White & Ken Timbs
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Pvt. Nelson beat Keith Larsen

11/30/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Plus other matches

11/30/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Rick Connors
Frank Monte beat Ken Hall
Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs beat Keith Larson & Ron Ritchie
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ

12/1/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Rick Connors
Leroy Brown beat Mike Davis
Gene Anderson, Paul Jones & Jos LeDuc beat Ron Ritchie, Johnny Weaver & King Parsons
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Gary Black & Ken Hall
Greg Valentine double DQ Rick Rood  
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Joe Lauren
Paul Jones, Jos LeDuc & Leroy Brown beat Ken Hall, King Parsons & Keith Larson
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Rick Rood & Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Greg Valentine double DQ Gary Black  
Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi
Jerry Brisco beat Rick Connors

12/2/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc in a New York street fight match
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Rick Connors
Bill White & Ken Timbs beat Mike Davis & Ron Ritchie
Pvt. Nelson beat Kenny Hall
Jim Dalton beat Rick Hudson

12/3/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar
King Parsons, Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver vs. Jos Leduc, Gene Anderson & Pvt. Nelson
Jim Dalton vs. Ken Hall
Rick Rudd vs. Bill White
Mike Davis vs. Rick Connors

12/4/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Jos Leduc beat Johnny Weaver

12/5/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Bill White beat Ken Hall
Jim Dalton beat Keith Larsen
Johnny Weaver beat Rick Connors
Gene Anderson & Pvt. Nelson beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Roddy Piper, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jos LeDuc, Greg Valentine & Oliver Humperdink

12/6/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Harris beat Ken Hall
Joe Lauren beat Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Masa Fuchi & Rick Connors
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Jones
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

12/6/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Jim Dalton beat Abe Jacobs
Gene Anderson beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc

12/7/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Ricky Harris & Frank Monte
Jim Dalton beat Mark Fleming
Mike Davis beat Joe Lauren
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine in a Texas death match
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Valiant

12/7/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rick Rood beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Masa Fuchi
Ken Timbs beat Abe Jacobs
Gene Anderson & Jim Nelson beat Keith Larsen & Johnny Weaver
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper

12/8/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mark Fleming & Ron Ritchie
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ken Timbs
Jack Brisco beat Rick Connors
Paul Jones beat Ken Hall
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis
Paul Jones beat Mark Fleming
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Rick Connors
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ken Hall & Keith Larson

12/9/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Pvt. Nelson beat Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Gene Anderson & Bill White beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Paul Jones beat Mike Rotundo
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ

12/10/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Brad Armstrong
Johnny Weaver & King Parsons beat Gene Anderson & Pvt. Nelson
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White

12/10/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs beat Keith Larsen & Ron Ritchie
Frank Monte beat Joe Lauren
Jimmy Valiant, Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jos LeDuc, Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdink
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown
Bob Orton, Jr. & Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine in a steel cage match

12/11/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ken Timbs beat Keith Larsen
Ricky Harris beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Paul Jones beat Johnny Weaver
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Jack Brisco

12/12/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Buddy Rose in a Texas death match
Leo Burke beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Salvatore Bellomo beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Terry Kay beat Pvt. Nelson by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Porkchop Cash
Rudy Kay & Tony Parisi beat The Destroyer & Frank Monte
Billy Red Lyons beat Bobby Bass

12/12/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant(23:00)
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones(18:00) via pinfall
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine(21:00) by DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
King Parsons beat Ben Alexander
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Ken Timbs beat Ron Ritchie

12/13/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Joe Lauren
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs
Jim Dalton & Ricky Harris beat Keith Larsen & Ron Ritchie
Masa Fuchi draw Keith Larsen
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ

12/14/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ben Alexander beat Ken Timbs
King Parsons beat Bill White
Paul Jones beat Porkchop Cash
Jack Brisco beat Jos LeDuc
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

12/14/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Porkchop Cash beat Ben Alexander
King Parsons beat Bill White
Paul Jones beat Porkchop Cash
Jack Brisco beat Jos LeDuc
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

12/15/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Davis & Abe Jacobs
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Harris & Jim Dalton
One Man Gang beat Keith Larson
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris & Pvt. Nelson
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi & Joe Lauren
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Keith Larson
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie & ??

12/15/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc in a cage match
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown by countout
Pvt. Nelson beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Harris beat Abe Jacobs
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton

12/25/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant, Bob Orton & Jerry Brisco beat Jos Leduc, Bruiser Brody & Oliver Humperdink
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Johnny Weaver & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Gene Anderson & Dory Funk, Jr.
Bill White beat Mike Davis
Ricky Harris beat Porkchop Cash
Pvt. Nelson beat King Parsons

12/26/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a Texas death match
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a match with Ernie Shavers as special referee
Jack Brisco beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones
Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis

12/26/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
King Parsons beat Frank Monte
Masa Fuchi beat Ben Alexander
Abe Jacobs beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

12/26/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Andre The Giant & Salvatore Bellomo beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke by countout
Terry Kay beat Pvt. Nelson(10:58) to win NWA Canadian Television Title
Tony Parisi & Rudy Kay beat Bobby Bass & Bill White
Billy Red Lyons beat Ricky Harris
Farmer Pete beat Little John

12/27/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mark Fleming beat Ken Timbs
Keith Larsen beat Jim Dalton
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bruiser Brody & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

12/27/82 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Rudy Kay beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat Jerry Bryant & Bobby Bass
Angelo Mosca beat Bill White
Leroy Brown beat Nick DeCarlo
Leo Burke beat Bill Armstrong
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Bill White & Bobby Bass
Leo Burke & Pvt. Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo beat Bill Armstrong
Terry Kay beat Bill White
Rudy Kay beat Bobby Bass
Nick DeCarlo beat Jerry Bryant
Leo Burke & Pvt. Nelson beat Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver
Farmer Pete beat Little John

12/28/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat One Man Gang(sub for Jos LeDuc)
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Bruiser Brody beat Porkchop Cash
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Paul Jones beat Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

12/28/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton by referee’s decision
Ben Alexander beat Frank Monte
Mark Fleming beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver draw Tommy Gilbert
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

12/29/82 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo
Bruiser Brody beat Vinnie Valentino
Tommy Gilbert beat Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jim Dalton & Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat beat Masa Fuchi
Ricky Steamboat beat Frank Monte
Tommy Gilbert beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi
Bruiser Brody beat Mark Fleming
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ben Alexander & Jim Dalton

12/29/82 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center

12/30/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
King Parson beat Bill White
Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash
One Man Gang beat Johnny Weaver
Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Valiant beat Bruiser Brody & Dory Funk, Jr.
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc by countout
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

Last edited on Wed Sep 4th, 2013 10:00 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
1/1/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Johnny Weaver, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson, Paul Jones & Gene Anderson
Abdullah the Butcher & Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc & One Man Gang
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Tommy Gilbert beat Ricky Harris

1/2/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Frank Monte beat Mark Fleming
Tommy Gilbert beat Ricky Harris
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant, Sweet Brown Sugar & Abdullah the Butcher beat Dory Funk, Jr., Paul Jones & One Man Gang
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

1/2/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson & Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Dizzy Hogan
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Kernodle
Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

1/2/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Tommy Gilbert beat Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah the Butcher beat Gene Anderson & One Man Gang
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Roddy Piper

1/3/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Tommy Gilbert & Abe Jacobs beat Red Dog Lane & Jim Dalton
One Man Gang beat Johnny Weaver
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bruiser Brody
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ

1/4/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Jimmy Valiant, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr., Paul Jones & One Man Gang
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

1/4/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dizzy Hogan beat Mike Davis
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Masa Fuchi & Frank Monte
Gene Anderson beat Tommy Gilbert
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/5/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Jerry Brisco, Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater beat Red Dog Lane, Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Tommy Gilbert beat Ben Alexander
Roddy Piper beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Timmy Gilbert & Mark Fleming
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Frank Monte
Mike Rotundo beat Red Dog Lane

1/5/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Abdullah The Butcher, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bruiser Brody, Paul Jones & One Man Gang
Jack Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Davis beat Dizzy Hogan
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Bill White beat Vinnie Valentino

1/6/83 Shelby, NC
Tommy Gilbert beat Ben Alexander
Jerry Bryant beat Red Dog Lane
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Jack Brisco beat Dizzy Hogan
Abdullah The Butcher & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Paul Jones & One Man Gang
 
1/6/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Pvt. Nelson beat Vinnie Valentino
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Tommy Gilbert & Johnny Weaver beat Red Dog Lane & Ken Timbs
Abdullah the Butcher, Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Valiant beat Gene Anderson, Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine
Mike Rotundo beat Rufus R. Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double countout with Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter

1/7/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi
Jim Nelson beat King Parsons
Vinnie Valentino & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Abdullah the Butcher & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jos LeDuc & One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double countout with Don Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter

1/7/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Harris beat Abe Jacobs
Frank Monte beat Mark Fleming
Tommy Gilbert draw Dizzy Hogan
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Jones
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo

1/9/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
King Parsons beat Jerry Bryant(8:12)
Pvt. Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo(9:56)
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Ken Timbs & Frank Monte(16:04)
Salvatore Bellomo beat Buddy Rose(14:06) by DQ
Leo Burke beat Johnny Weaver(13:36)
Ray Stevens beat Jimmy Snuka(10:24) by countout
Angelo Mosca beat Leroy Brown(7:17) in a steel cage match

1/9/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White
Red Dog Lane beat Mike Davis
Porkchop Cash beat Ricky Harris by DQ
Jack Brisco, Mike Rotundo & Abdullah the Butcher beat Red Dog Lane, Gene Anderson & Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/9/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Tommy Gilbert beat Jim Dalton
Masa Fuchi beat Vinnie Valentino
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dizzy Hogan
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jack Brisco draw Dory Funk, Jr.

1/10/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Ben Alexander
Dizzy Hogan beat Porkchop Cash
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/11/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Masa Fuchi
Tommy Gilbert beat Bill White
Bob Orton, Jr., Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson, Pvt. Nelson & Red Dog Lane
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang by DQ

1/11/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mike Davis beat Frank Monte
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dizzy Hogan
Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by countout

1/12/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Tommy Gilbert & Vinnie Valentino
Mike Rotundo, Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Pvt. Nelson, Ricky Harris & Bill White
Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Slater
Johnny Weaver beat Ken Timbs
Dick Slater beat Mike Davis
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Red Dog Lane & Ken Timbs
Dory Funk, Jr., Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat King Parsons, Tommy Gilbert & Vinnie Valentino
Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill White
Johnny Weaver & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Dalton & Masa Fuchi

1/13/83 York, SC @ High School
Jack Brisco vs. Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant, Bob Orton, Jr. & Jay Youngblood vs. Jos LeDuc, Paul Jones & One Man Gang
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo vs. Red Dog Lane
Tommy Gilbert vs. Pvt. Nelson

1/14/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Dizzy Hogan draw Ricky Harris
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Pvt. Nelson
One Man Gang beat Tommy Gilbert
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

1/15/83 Kinston, NC
Ricky Harris beat Vinnie Valentino
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Masa Fuchi & Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons

1/15/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine, Dick Slater & One Man Gang
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Sweet Brown Sugar
Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis beat Gene Anderson & Bill White
Dizzy Hogan beat Ken Timbs
Red Dog Lane pinned Tommy Gilbert

1/16/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Mark Fleming beat Ken Timbs
Tommy Gilbert beat Red Dog Lane
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Greg Valentine & Dick Slater beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by countout

1/16/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dizzy Hogan
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.

1/17/83 Iva, NC
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert beat Red Dog Lane & Gene Anderson
King Parsons beat Bill White
Ricky Harris beat Frank Monte

1/17/83 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Jack Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant & Paul Jones vs. Sweet Brown Sugar & One Man Gang
Jerry Brisco vs. Pvt. Nelson
Plus other matches

1/18/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Frank Monte
Bill White beat Mike Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Dick Slater beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ

1/19/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Mark Fleming
Jerry Brisco beat Red Dog Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dizzy Hogan
One Man Gang beat Vinnie Valentino
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Greg Valentine & Dick Slater beat Mike Davis & Tommy Gilbert

1/20/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Tommy Gilbert beat Red Dog Lane
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Johnny Weaver, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Greg Valentine, Dory Funk, Jr. & Oliver Humperdink
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/21/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Dizzy Hogan
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Roddy Piper no contest with Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink by countout
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/21/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mike David & Vinnie Valentino beat Jim Dalton & Bill White
Tommy Gilbert beat Ricky Harris
Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis
Paul Jones beat Tommy Gilbert
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar

1/23/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Jack Brisco, Sweet Sugar Brown & Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr., Paul Jones & Red Dog Lane
Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

1/23/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Billy Red Lyons beat Jerry Bryant(13:52)
Johnny Weaver beat Tim Gerrard(10:21)
The Destroyer & Bobby Bass beat Rudy & Terry Kay(22:46)
Leo Burke draw Tony Parisi(20:00)
Big John Studd beat Tony Garea(15:02)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens(8:56)

1/24/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Masa Fuchi beat Vinnie Valentino
King Parsons beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver beat Paul Jones
Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane beat Tommy Gilbert & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/24/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Dizzy Hogan beat Porkchop Cash
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson(sub for Jos LeDuc)
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang by DQ
Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

1/25/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Gene Anderson & Pvt. Nelson beat Mike Davis & Tommy Gilbert
Jack Brisco beat Red Dog Lane
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver beat Greg Valentine, Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Slater

1/26/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Dick Slater beat Rick Benfield
Ric Flair beat Pat Rose
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Gary Black & Ken Hall
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs
Jerry Brisco beat Frank Monte
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis & King Parsons
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Vinnie Valentino
One Man Gang beat Rick Benfield
Dizzy Hogan, Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Valiant beat Ricky Harris, Ken Timbs & Ben Alexander
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Frank Monte & Jim Dalton

1/26/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi
Tommy Gilbert beat Red Dog Lane
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/27/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Roddy Piper vs. Greg Valentine
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Dick Slater
Johnny Weaver, Jerry Brisco & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Paul Jones, Jos LeDuc & Oliver Humperdink
 
1/28/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Ken Timbs beat King Parsons
Pvt. Nelson beat Mike Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Red Dog Lane
One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/29/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Don Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter beat Gary Black & Ken Hall
Dick Slater beat Pat Rose
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs

1/30/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Rotundo won an 18-man battle royal
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Roddy Piper & Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones & Red Dog Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Greg Valentine beat Masked Man
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double DQ Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/30/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White
Red Dog Lane beat Mike Davis
Porkchop Cash beat Ricky Harris by DQ
Abdullah The Butcher, Jack Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones, Red Dog Lane & Gene Anderson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/31/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Ken Timbs(sub for Ricky Harris) & Jim Dalton
Dizzy Hogan beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a no DQ match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Slater by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a lumberjack match

2/1/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bill White beat Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert beat Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Jerry Brisco draw Dory Funk, Jr.
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a boot camp match

2/1/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Dizzy Hogan beat The Champ(Brian Blair)
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Greg Valentine
One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ

2/2/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tommy Gilbert
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo beat Frank Monte
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Dizzy Hogan & Mike Davis
The Champ beat Ricky Harris
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Frank Monte
 
2/3/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Abe Jacobs beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Harris beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo beat Dizzy Hogan
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ

2/3/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Frank Monte beat Mark Fleming
Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver, Tommy Gilbert & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson, Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Greg Valentine beat The Champ
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater

2/4/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco vs. Dizzy Hogan
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Ricky Harris
Pvt. Nelson vs. Mike Davis
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons vs. Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi

2/4/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs & Mark Fleming beat Frank Monte & Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Paul Jones by DQ
One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Roddy Piper & The Champ beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

2/5/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine & King Parsons beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
Dizzy Hogan beat Bill White
Dusty Rhodes beat Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood no contest with Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

2/6/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Tommy Gilbert beat The Champ
Mike Rotundo beat Red Dog Lane
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jay Youngblood beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a bounty match
Greg Valentine & Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo & Jack Brisco
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

2/7/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Frank Monte
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi
Dick Slater beat ??
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a boot camp match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Rotundo

2/8/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Porkchop Cash & Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs & Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Dick Slater beat The Champ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

2/9/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Ricky Harris
Jerry Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat Dick Slater & Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Dalton & Ken Timbs
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris & Red Dog Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Frank Monte
Dick Slater beat Mike Thompson
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs

2/10/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Dizzy Hogan beat Ricky Harris
Mike Rotundo beat Red Dog Lane
Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco won a battle royal
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

2/11/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Tommy Gilbert draw Red Dog Lane
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Ninja
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

2/12/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Frank Monte & Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi
Sweet Brown Sugar beat One Man Gang
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Valiant

2/13/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Bill White beat Masa Fuchi
The Ninja beat Vinnie Valentino
One Man Gang beat Dizzy Hogan
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Terry Funk
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ

2/13/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Dalton
Tommy Gilbert & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant beat Terry Funk

2/14/83 Piedmont, SC @ Wren High School
Frank Monte beat Jim Dalton
Dizzy Hogan beat Ricky Harris
Jay Youngblood beat Red Dog Lane
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter beat Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar

2/14/83 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Plus other matches

2/15/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas death match
Plus other matches

2/16/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris
Dick Slater & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Frank Monte & Ricky Morton
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Ricky Morton  
One Man Gang beat Frank Monte
Jack Brisco beat Bill White
Mike Rotundo beat Johnny Weaver
Dick Slater & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ron Rossi & Ricky Morton

2/18/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
The Ninja beat Ricky Morton
Jim Nelson beat Jim Dalton
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater

2/18/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Frank Monte beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert beat Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. no contest with Sweet Brown Sugar
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Terry Funk

2/19/83 Newberry, SC
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Ken Timbs vs. Frank Monte
Vinnie Valentino vs. Masa Fuchi

2/20/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Red Dog Lane beat Ricky Morton
Dizzy Hogan & Red Dog Lane beat Ricky Harris & Bill White
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a New York street fight
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr.

2/20/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Rudy Kay & Nick DeCarlo draw Jim Nelson & Tim Gerrard
Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Bass
The Destroyer beat Terry Kay
Leo Burke double countout with Tony Parisi
Sal Bellomo beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt Kernodle in a boot camp match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Funk(sub for Roddy Piper)

2/21/83 Hillsville, VA @ Woodlawn Intermediate School
Abe Jacobs beat Masa Fuchi
Tommy Gilbert beat The Ninja
Dizzy Hogan & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Greg Valentine beat Mike Rotundo

2/22/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Red Dog Lane(sub for Terry Funk)
Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Gene Anderson beat Dizzy Hogan
Tommy Gilbert beat The Ninja
Frank Monte beat Masa Fuchi

2/23/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Vinnie Valentino
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Frank Monte & Dizzy Hogan
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris
Jack Brisco beat Red Dog Lane
Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bill White
One Man Gang beat Vinnie Valentino
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ben Alexander & Frank Monte
Greg Valentine beat Dizzy Hogan
Dick Slater beat Ron Rossi
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs

2/24/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. One Man Gang
Jack Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Plus other matches

2/25/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja
Mike George beat Ken Timbs
Bill White beat Frank Monte

2/26/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masa Fuchi beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike George beat Ricky Harris
Dizzy Hogan beat Jim Nelson
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a New York street fight match

2/27/83 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Mike George beat Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson beat Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Dick Slater & One Man Gang
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco

2/28/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masa Fuchi beat Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
One Man Gang beat Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane beat Dizzy Hogan & Mike George
Greg Valentine beat Jimmy Valiant in a match with Roddy Piper as special referee

3/1/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane beat Tom Prichard & Joe Lightfoot
Sweet Brown Sugar & Dizzy Hogan beat The Moondogs
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine by DQ

3/2/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Dick Slater DQ
Jim Nelson & Johnny Weaver beat Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
One Man Gang beat Joe Lightfoot
Greg Valentine beat Tom Prichard
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Ken Timbs
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mark Fleming & Ron Rossi
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Masa Fuchi
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Vinnie Valentino & Ron Rossi
One Man Gang beat Ken Timbs
Greg Valentine beat Joe Lightfoot
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tom Prichard
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Harris & Red Dog Lane

3/3/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Joe Lightfoot beat Ricky Harris
Velvet McIntyre beat Donna Christianello
Mike George & Chick Donovan beat The Moondogs
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a New York street fight match

3/4/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Harris beat Vinnie Valentino
Dizzy Hogan beat Ken Timbs
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Dick Slater & One Man Gang
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas death match

3/5/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Masa Fuchi beat Bill White
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Ninja
Mike George beat Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine, Terry Funk & Oliver Humperdink

3/6/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson beat Dizzy Hogan
Mike George beat Masa Fuchi
One Man Gang beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Greg Valentine beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

3/6/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Billy Red Lyons beat Bobby Bass
Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat the Destroyer & Red Dog Lane
Jim Nelson beat Rudy Kay via pinfall
Leo Burke beat Vinnie Valentino
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Kurt Von Hess
Big John Studd beat Salvatore Bellomo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by countout

3/7/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi beat Mike Davis & Mike George
Bugsy McGraw beat The Ninja
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater

3/8/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bill White beat Dale Barnett
Johnny Weaver beat Chick Donovan
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater & One Man Gang
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

3/9/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Dizzy Hogan vs. The Ninja
Masa Fuchi vs. Mike Davis

3/9/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jim Nelson & Johnny Weaver beat Ben Alexander & Chick Donovan
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ken Timbs
Ric Flair beat Masa Fuchi
Greg Valentine beat Jim Burnett
One Man Gang & Dick Slater beat Vinnie Valentino & Ron Rossi
Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill White & Ricky Harris
Greg Valentine beat Ken Timbs
One Man Gang & Dick Slater beat Mike George & Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jim Burnett
Ric Flair beat Ron Rossi
Jim Nelson, Johnny Weaver & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill White, Masa Fuchi & Ben Alexander
Mike Rotundo beat Chick Donovan

3/9/83 Fisherville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Tommy Gilbert beat Bill White
Frank Monte beat Ken Timbs
Masa Fuchi beat Mark Fleming
Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson beat Red Dog Lane & Gene Anderson
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Ninja by DQ
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine

3/10/83 Chester, SC @ High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. Oliver Humperdink
Bugsy McGraw vs. Gene Anderson
The Moondogs vs. Chick Donovan & Mike George
Ricky Harris vs. Vinnie Valentino
Red Dog Lane vs. Tom Pritchard

3/10/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Mike Davis vs. Masa Fuchi
Dizzy Hogan vs. The Ninja
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter vs. Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant

3/11/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Terri Shane & Joyce Grable beat Judy Martin & Liz Chase
Mike George beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Mark Fleming
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat One Man Gang & Red Dog Lane
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dory Funk, Jr.

3/11/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bugsy McGraw beat Masa Fuchi
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match

3/12/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jim Nelson & Johnny Weaver beat Red Dog Lane & Gene Anderson
Jerry Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Greg Valentine(60:00)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a steel cage match to win NWA World Tag Title

3/13/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Mike George beat Bill White
Liz Chase beat Judy Martin
Sweet Brown Sugar & Dizzy Hogan beat Masa Fuchi & Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a chain match
Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match

3/14/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Jerry Brisco beat Lenny Lane
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper

3/14/83 Newton, NC
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Liz Chase beat Judy Martin
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

3/15/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dizzy Hogan beat Bill White
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
Bugsy McGraw beat Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a street fight match
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Brown Sugar

3/15/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike George beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Red Dog Lane
Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jim Nelson & Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas death match

3/16/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Great Kabuki beat Mike Davis
One Man Gang beat Ken Timbs
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Vinnie Valentino & Ron Rossi
Wayne Jones, Sweet Brown Sugar & Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris, Ben Alexander & Red Dog Lane
Greg Valentine beat Bill White
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
One Man Gang beat Ron Rossi
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
Great Kabuki beat Vinnie Valentino
Wayne Jones & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ken Timbs & Bill White

3/17/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Vinnie Valentino beat Mark Fleming
Jerry Brisco beat Masa Fuchi
Greg Valentine & Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo & Bugsy McGraw
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a no DQ match
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match

3/18/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mike George beat Mark Fleming
Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Mike Rotundo won a battle royal
Jimmy Valiant, Ricky Steamboat & Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Greg Valentine

3/18/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wayne Jones beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar in a Texas death match
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson

3/19/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bugsy McGraw beat Ricky Harris
Dizzy Hogan beat Bill White
Jake Roberts(sub for Masa Fuchi) beat Mike Davis
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine by DQ

3/20/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jerry Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
Mike George & Mike Davis beat Bill White & Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

3/20/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ben Alexander beat Wayne Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Red Dog Lane
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter, Pvt. Kernodle & One Man Gang beat Jim Nelson, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

3/21/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Harris vs. Mike George
Jerry Brisco vs. Gene Anderson
Sweet Sugar Brown vs. Red Dog Lane
Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson beat Jake Roberts & One Man Gang
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a steel cage match

3/22/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ken Timbs beat Paul Jones
Vinnie Valentino beat Masa Fuchi
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

3/23/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki(:23)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike George & Mike Davis
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Vinnie Valentino & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater(9:25) by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Davis & Bill White
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo & Vinnie Valentino
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Red Dog Lane & Ken Timbs

3/24/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Jos LeDuc vs. Ricky Harris
Bugsy McGraw vs. The Ninja
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Greg Valentine vs. Mike Rotundo
Dick Slater vs. Jimmy Valiant

3/25/83 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. One Man Gang
Jerry Brisco vs. The Ninja
Plus other matches

3/25/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bill White beat Mike Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Great Kabuki, Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

3/26/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Bill White draw Abe Jacobs
Wayne Jones beat Ben Alexander
Dick Slater fought Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Paul Jones
Greg Valentine, Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Jim Nelson, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

3/27/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jake Roberts & Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming
Bugsy McGraw beat Ricky Harris
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine by DQ

3/27/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Plus other matches

3/27/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Rudy Kay draw Billy Red Lyons
The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
Tony Parisi beat Kurt Von Hess
Bobby Bass beat Brian Mackney
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Frankie Lane
Jim Nelson beat Terry Kay(13:31) to win NWA Canadian Television Title
Mike Rotundo beat Leo Burke by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a steel cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper

3/28/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ben Alexander beat Vinnie Valentino
Ricky Harris beat Wayne Jones
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc in a taped fist match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper in a match with 2 referees

3/29/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Ben Alexander
Masa Fuchi beat Wayne Jones
Bill White beat Mark Fleming
Great Kabuki beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ

3/29/83 Wytheville, VA
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink

3/30/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Harris
Great Kabuki beat Bill White
Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Ben Alexander, Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Davis & Johnny Weaver
Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill White & Red Dog Lane
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Davis & Vinnie Valentino
Roddy Piper beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Ben Alexander, Bill White & Ricky Harris
One Man Gang beat Ron Rossi

Last edited on Sat Aug 3rd, 2013 05:47 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
4/1/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Masa Fuchi beat Bill White
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Wayne Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White

4/2/83 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Also including Bugsy McGraw & Great Kabuki

4/3/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Red Dog Lane beat Mike Davis
Jake Roberts beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Great Kabuki, Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jim Nelson, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Paul Jones
Dick Slater beat Roddy Piper to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Andre the Giant, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Greg Valentine, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink

4/4/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi
Great Kabuki beat Jim Nelson
Jake Roberts beat Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco beat Red Dog Lane
Andre the Giant, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Greg Valentine, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink

4/5/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Bugsy McGraw, Jerry Brisco & Jos Leduc beat One Man Gang, Dick Slater & Oliver Humperdink
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Red Dog Lane beat Wayne Jones
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White

4/6/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Jim Nelson & Mike Rotundo beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Vinnie Valentino
Great Kabuki beat Mike Davis & Abe Jacobs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Masa Fuchi & Ben Alexander

4/7/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Andre The Giant, Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant beat Dick Slater, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Ken Timbs beat Wayne Jones
Vinnie Valentino beat Mark Fleming

4/7/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver vs. Great Kabuki
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Jake Roberts
Jos LeDuc vs. Ricky Harris
Mike Rotundo vs. Paul Ellering

4/8/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi
Red Dog Lane beat Sweet Sugar Brown
Jos LeDuc beat Gene Anderson
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jake Roberts & Great Kabuki
Greg Valentine draw Roddy Piper
Andre the Giant, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a steel cage match

4/10/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis & Vinnie Valentino beat Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi
Bugsy McGraw beat Ken Timbs
Bugsy McGraw beat Gene Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Sir Oliver Humperdink in a no DQ, no rules match with Valiant having one hand tied behind his back
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a steel cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ

4/10/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Nick DeCarlo & Bob Marcus beat Kurt Von Hess & Bobby Bass
Jim Nelson draw Sweet Brown Sugar
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke to win North American Title
Jimmy Valiant & Tony Parisi beat One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Andre the Giant beat The Destroyer & The Executioner in a handicap match
Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens by countout in a Texas death match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ

4/11/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Great Kabuki beat Mike Davis
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc in a taped fist match
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

4/12/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Kabuki beat Mike Rotundo
Jack Brisco beat Jake Roberts
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Harris
Red Dog Lane beat Bill White

4/13/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
One Man Gang beat Wayne Jones
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bill White & Ben Alexander
Jos LeDuc beat Ken Timbs
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Bugsy McGraw beat Bill White
Mike Rotundo beat Red Dog Lane
Jake Roberts beat Wayne Jones
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Vinnie Valentino & Sweet Brown Sugar

4/15/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Liz Chase beat Leilani Kai
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson beat Bill White
Ken Timbs beat Wayne Jones
Mike Davis beat Vinnie Valentino

4/16/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang in a tug of war match
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris & Ben Alexander
Keith Larsen beat Vinnie Valentino

4/16/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Bill White beat Wayne Jones
Jim Nelson beat Ken Timbs
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Red Dog Lane & Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine to win NWA United States Title
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
 
4/18/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jacques Goulet
Keith Larson beat Bill White
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jim Nelson in a boot camp match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine

4/19/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jake Roberts & Red Dog Lane
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane beat Keith Larsen & Mark Fleming
Bill White beat Vinnie Valentino

4/20/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Jake Roberts beat Wayne Jones
One Man Gang beat Ron Rossi
Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson & Mark Fleming
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Red Dog Lane & Bill White

4/21/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Magic Dragon vs. Keith Larson
Red Dog Lane vs. Mike Davis
Jos LeDuc vs. Ken Timbs
Great Kabuki vs. Mike Rotundo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Sgt. Slaughter & One Man Gang

4/22/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Great Kabuki vs. Mike Rotundo in a Kendo stick match
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Jim Nelson in a boot camp match
Johnny Weaver vs. Magic Dragon
Plus other matches

4/24/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat Vinnie Valentino
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Red Dog Lane
Jos LeDuc beat One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine

4/24/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Harris beat Keith Larson
Johnny Weaver beat Masa Fuchi
Magic Dragon beat Jim Nelson
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat NWA Tag Team Champions Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ

4/25/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a no DQ match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater by DQ

4/25/83 Elizabethton, NC
Jay Youngblood, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang, Pvt. Kernodle & Oliver Humperdink
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Mike Rotundo beat Red Dog Lane
Jim Nelson beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc vs. Gene Anderson

4/26/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Red Dog Lane beat Ricky Harris
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Roddy Piper, Jos Leduc & Bugsy McGraw beat Greg Valentine, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Jimmy Valiant

4/27/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi & Red Dog Lane
Roddy Piper beat Ben Alexander
Rufus R. Jones beat Bill White
Jos LeDuc beat Snake Brown
Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki beat Vinnie Valentino & Ron Rossi
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander & Snake Brown
Rufus R. Jones beat Masa Fuchi
Roddy Piper beat Red Dog Lane
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Bill White
Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki beat Jim Nelson & Keith Larson

4/27/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dick Slater
Andre The Giant, Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant vs. Jake Roberts, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Ricky Harris
Ken Timbs vs. Mike Davis

4/28/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jake Roberts & Magic Dragon
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Jos Leduc beat Bill White
Gene Anderson beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Ricky Harris beat Mark Fleming
Keith Larsen beat Massa Fuchi

4/29/83 Wilmington, NC
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Red Dog Lane vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Johnny Weaver vs. Ricky Harris
Mike Davis vs. Keith Larson
Wayne Jones vs. Masa Fuchi

4/29/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant, Bugsy McGraw & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang, Jake Roberts & Oliver Humperdink
Jim Nelson beat Bill White
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs

4/30/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a cage match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki in a New York street fightmatch
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title in a lumberjack match
Jake Roberts beat Mike Graham
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Angelo Mosca
Rufus R. Jones beat Ricky Harris
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White

5/1/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Jake Roberts beat Mike Graham
Dick Slater beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki in a New York street fight match
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper to win NWA United States Title
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a no DQ, steel cage match

5/2/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Magic Dragon beat Mike Davis
Kelly Kiniski beat Keith Larson
Mike Rotundo beat Jake Roberts
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double DQ Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

5/3/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Keith Larson
Johnny Weaver beat Dick Slater by DQ
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jim Nelson in a boot camp match
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double DQ Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

5/3/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Keith Larson
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jim Nelson in a boot camp match
Johnny Weaver beat Dick Slater by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood no contest with Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

5/5/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jos LeDuc vs. One Man Gang
Jake Roberts vs. Mike Rotundo
Rufus R. Jones vs. Ricky Harris
Wayne Jones vs. Masa Fuchi

5/6/83 Lenoir, NC
Ben Alexander beat Mike Davis
Masa Fuchi beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Rotundo draw Johnny Weaver
Jos LeDuc, Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant beat Gene Anderson, One Man Gang & Sir Oliver Humperdink

5/6/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jim Nelson beat Jake Roberts
Liz Chase & Susan Starr beat Donna Christianello & Leilani Kai
Ricky Harris beat Vinnie Valentino

5/7/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart in a handicap match
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine
One Man Gang beat Jos Leduc
Bugsy McGraw beat Bill White
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs

5/8/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Tag Tournament(Winner to face NWA World Tag Champions)
1st Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Kelly Kiniski & One Man Gang
Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon beat Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Greg Valentine
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr., beat Johnny Weaver & Jim Nelson
Semifinals
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr., beat Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones
Finals
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr.

5/9/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Jim Nelson beat Ken Timbs
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
One Man Gang beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double countout with Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

5/10/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Kelly Kiniski beat Keith Larsen
Magic Dragon beat Mark Fleming
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Bugsy McGraw beat Greg Valentine by countout
Jos LeDuc beat One Man Gang by DQ

5/11/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon beat Keith Larsen & Ric McCord
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Keith Larsen & Ric McCord

5/12/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Magic Dragon beat Keith Larsen
Gene Anderson beat Rick McCord
Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki

5/13/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
One Man Gang beat Jos Leduc
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Rufus R. Jones beat Ron Cheatham
Kelly Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs

5/14/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood no contest with Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
Jim Nelson beat Ron Cheatham
Keith Larson beat Jack Brown
Ric McCord beat Bill White
Ricky Harris beat Ken Timbs

5/14/83 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Greg Valentine vs. Jimmy Valiant
Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones vs. Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Jos LeDuc vs. One Man Gang
Gene Anderson vs. Vinnie Valentino
Ken Timbs vs. Wayne Jones
Masa Fuchi vs. Abe Jacobs

5/15/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Kelly Kiniski & One Man Gang beat Rick McCord & Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki, Gary Hart & Magic Dragon
Greg Valentine beat Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ in finals of round robin tournament

5/15/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Bill White beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs
Jos LeDuc & Rufus R. Jones beat Kelly Kiniski & One Man Gang
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Greg Valentine beat Bugsy McGraw
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

5/15/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Bob Marcus beat Ricky Harris(9:21)
Mike Sharpe beat Joe Marcus(8:09)
Gene Kiniski & The Executioner beat Salvatore Bellomo & Nick DeCarlo(15:04)
Jim Nelson beat Keith Larson(14:06) via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke(18:52)
Rocky Johnson beat Don Muraco(11:21) by countout
Roddy Piper beat Terry Funk(11:14) by countout
Angelo Mosca beat Bob Orton, Jr.(10:12 )

5/16/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Mike Rotundo draw Jake Roberts
Plus other matches

5/16/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Valentino
Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Greg Valentine beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jos LeDuc beat One Man Gang

5/17/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rick McCord beat Masa Fuchi
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Dory Funk, Jr.

5/17/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Jos Leduc & Johnny Weaver beat One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Valentino
Bill White beat Abe Jacobs
Keith Larson beat Ricky Harris
Ken Timbs beat Ken Hall

5/18/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Ken Hall
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Rick McCord & Vinnie Valentino
Jim Nelson beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Rick Connors
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Keith Larson & Masa Fuchi

5/19/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw vs. Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Cheatham
Johnny Weaver vs. Masa Fuchi
Vinnie Valentino vs. Ken Timbs

5/20/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brown
Jake Roberts beat Rick Connors
Ricky Harris beat Ken Hall
Vinnie Valentino beat Red Dog Lane

5/21/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & Rick McCord beat Kelly Kiniski & Jack Brown(sub for Ron Cheatham)
Liz Chase beat Peggy Lee(sub for Terri Shane)
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Harris
Ken Timbs beat Ben Alexander

5/21/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Keith Larson beat Masa Fuchi
Bill White beat Ken Hall
Gene Anderson & Magic Dragon beat Rick Connors & Vinnie Valentino
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant
Greg Valentine beat Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

5/22/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi
Abe Jacobs beat Kenny Hall
Wahoo McDaniel, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart

5/23/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Keith Larson beat Jacques Goulet
Rick McCord beat Magic Dragon
Great Kabuki beat Jos LeDuc to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title in tournament final
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

5/24/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones
Plus other matches

5/24/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris beat Red Dog Lane & Abe Jacobs
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat Ken Hall
Rick McCord beat Gene Anderson
One Man Gang beat Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

5/25/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Hall & Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jake Roberts beat Rick McCord

5/26/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

5/27/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi beat Abe Jacobs & Red Dog Lane
Vinnie Valentino draw Keith Larsen

5/27/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver vs. Jacques Goulet
Mike Rotundo vs. Kelly Kiniski
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Gene Anderson
Jos LeDuc vs. One Man Gang
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine

5/28/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson
Vinnie Valentino beat Masa Fuchi
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel beat Magic Dragon
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant by countout
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

5/29/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Keith Larson & Mike Davis beat Jacques Goulet & Ricky Harris
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jake Roberts
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair

5/29/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Don Muraco beat Rocky Johnson
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a $100,000 challenge match
Leo Burke beat Johnny Weaver
Kelly Kiniski beat Nick DeCarlo
The Executioner beat Joe Marcus
Billy Red Lyons beat Tim Gerrard
Bob Marcus beat Alex Gerrard

5/30/83 Wilmington, NC
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jos LeDuc vs. Great Kabuki
Magic Dragon vs. Mike Davis
Ricky Harris vs. Vinnie Valentino

5/31/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Plus other matches

6/??/83 Rocky Mount, NC
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jos Leduc beat Great Kabuki
One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
Johnny Weaver beat Rick McCord
Keith Larsen beat Bill White

6/1/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Jacques Goulet & Bill White
Greg Valentine beat Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Brett Hart(Barry Horowitz)
Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson
Greg Valentine beat Brett Hart
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill White
Bugsy McGraw beat Ben Alexander
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Vinnie Valentino
Keith Larson beat Great Kabuki by DQ

6/2/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki
Bugsy McGraw & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Kelly Kiniski
Magic Dragon beat Abe Jacobs
Bill White beat Jacques Goulet

6/3/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Kelly Kiniski
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Jacques Goulet beat Bill White

6/4/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Jimmy Valiant vs. Great Kabuki
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Plus other matches

6/5/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet
Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ

6/6/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Ben Alexander
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Magic Dragon beat Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver beat One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Jos LeDuc
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.

6/8/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill White & Masa Fuchi
Greg Valentine beat Mark Fleming
Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki beat Rick McCord & Brett Hart
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Brett Hart & Rick McCord
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi
Jake Roberts beat Vinnie Valentino
Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki beat Mark Fleming & Keith Larson

6/9/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Jos LeDuc & Bugsy McGraw vs. One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink in a cage match
Great Kabuki vs. Johnny Weaver
Plus 3 other matches

6/10/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Dory Funk, Jr. double DQ Great Kabuki
Jake Roberts beat Mike Rotundo
Magic Dragon beat Ric McCord
Bill White beat Brett Hart
Masa Fuchi beat Abe Jacobs

6/11/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair by DQ
Plus other matches

6/11/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Keith Larson & Rick McCord beat Masa Fuchi & Bill White
Jos LeDuc(sub for Johnny Weaver) beat Kelly Kiniski
Johnny Weaver(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Magic Dragon
Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc
Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki

6/12/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Abe Jacobs
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis
Keith Larsen & Rick McCord beat Ben Alexander & Gene Anderson
Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair by DQ

6/12/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Kelly Kiniski & Jacques Goulet beat John Bonello & Don Kolov
Bob Marcus beat Bill White
Nick DeCarlo beat Joe Marcus
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke
Great Kabuki beat Mike Rotundo
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood
Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca by DQ

6/12/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Chavo Guerrero double countout with Masa Fuchi(9:51)
Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat Jake Roberts & Jerry Grey(6:47) via pinfall
Terry Funk beat Bret Hart(5:47) by submission
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. via pinfall
Bruiser Brody double countout with Jumbo Tsuruta(15:56)
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair(12:17) by DQ

6/13/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino vs. Masa Fuchi
One Man Gang vs. Cy Jernigan
Rick McCord vs. Magic Dragon
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine

6/14/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Plus other matches

6/15/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill Howard
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming
Great Kabuki beat John Bonello
Dick Slater beat Keith Larson
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Gray
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mark Fleming & Brett Hart
Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson
Dick Slater beat Mike Davis

6/15/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Greg Valentine vs. Ric Flair
Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Kim Duk vs. Cy Jernigan
Jacques Goulet vs. Abe Jacobs
Rick McCord vs. Bill White

6/16/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Jake Roberts beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi
Keith Larson beat Bill Howard

6/17/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Jerry Gray beat Vinnie Valentino
Bill White beat Red Dog Lane
Kelly Kiniski beat Ric McCord
Jacques Goulet beat Brett Hart
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver

6/18/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Kelly Kiniski beat Brett Hart
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Kim Duk
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood to win NWA World Tag Title
Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ

6/19/83 Wilmington, NC
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper vs. Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Jos LeDuc
Bugsy McGraw vs. Magic Dragon
plus other matches

6/20/83 Burlington, NC
Johnny Weaver vs. Dick Slater
Plus other matches

6/21/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Jos LeDuc & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Gene Anderson beat John Bonello
Keith Larson beat Jerry Gray

6/22/83 Charlotte, NC @ WCPQ Studios(TV)
Dory Funk, Jr. beat John Bonello
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki
Jake Roberts beat Rick McCord
Greg Valentine double DQ Mike Rotundo
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Gray & Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ben Alexander & Bill White
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Howard

6/24/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jake Roberts
Rufus R. Jones vs. Dick Slater
Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ

6/24/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Magic Dragon beat Mike Davis
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larsen
Ric McCord beat Kim Duk
Bill Howard beat John Bonello

6/25/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Rick McCord beat Masa Fuchi
Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski
Jos LeDuc beat One Man Gang
Jake Roberts beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr.
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

6/26/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Masa Fuchi beat Mark Fleming
Jacques Goulet beat Rick McCord
Gene Anderson beat John Bonello
Keith Larson beat Ben Alexander
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

6/27/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson beat Jacques Goulet
Keith Larson beat Rick McCord
Kelly Kiniski beat John Bonello
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Magic Dragon
Rufus R. Jones beat Bill White
Ric Flair beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

6/28/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr.
Plus other matches

6/29/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat John Bonello
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Joel Deaton & Bill Howard
Dick Slater beat Vinnie Valentino
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Brett Hart & Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill Howard
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Jerry Gray & Masa Fuchi
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Davis & Brett Hart
Note:  6/29/83 was the final television taping at WPCQ in Charlotte, NC  Starting on 7/6/83, the taping were mobile at different locations, the first being in Greenville, SC on 7/4/83

Last edited on Sat Aug 3rd, 2013 05:48 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1451
Status: 
Offline
7/1/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Mark Fleming beat Bill Howard
Mike Davis beat Red Dog Lane

7/1/83 Lovington, VA
Cy Jernigan beat Joel Deaton
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Princess Victoria & Susan Starr beat Terry Shane & Leilani Kai
Keith Larsen beat Vinnie Valentino
Ric McCord beat Masa Fuchi

7/2/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel no contest with Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Gary Hart & Great Kabuki
Dick Slater beat John Bonello
Susan Starr beat Leilani Kai
Gene Anderson beat Joel Deaton

7/3/83 Wilmington, NC
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant vs. Great Kabuki
Jake Roberts vs. Mike Rotundo
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Kelly Kiniski
Masa Fuchi vs. Vinnie Valentino
Mark Fleming vs. Jerry Gray

7/3/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr.
One Man Gang beat Jos Leduc
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Keith Larson & Ric McCord beat Jacques Goulet & Bill White
John Bonello beat Bill Howard

7/4/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Howard
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
The Assassin(Ray Hernandez) beat Mike Davis
Note:  Ray Hernandez came in initially without partner Jody Hamilton.   When Hamilton arrived, Ray Hernandez became Assassin # 2
Great Kabuki beat Gary Royal
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Gray
Mike Rotundo beat Bill Howard
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson
Armand Hussein beat Red Dog Lane
The Assassin beat Gary Royal
Great Kabuki beat Joel Deaton

7/4/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

7/5/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jos LeDuc beat Armand Hussein
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
One Man Gang beat Mike Rotundo
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair

7/6/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts
plus 3 other matches

7/7/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jake Roberts & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon
Jos Leduc beat Armand Hussein
Bugsy McGraw beat Bill Howard

7/8/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones vs. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
Bugsy McGraw vs. Magic Dragon
Johnny Weaver vs. Armand Hussein
Jacques Goulet vs. John Bonello
Keith Larsen vs. Jerry Gray

7/8/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
One Man Gang beat Mike Rotundo
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

7/9/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Keith Larson & Rick McCord beat Gene Anderson & Bill Howard
The Assassin beat John Bonello
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

7/10/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Rick McCord & Keith Larson beat Gene Anderson & Bill White
Keith Larson beat Jerry Gray
The Assassin beat Brett Hart
Wahoo McDaniel beat Magic Dragon
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper by DQ
NWA World Champion Harley Race no contest with Ric Flair
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones

7/10/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Exhibition Stadium
Nick DeCarlo & Billy Red Lyons beat The Executioner & Bill Armstrong
Kelly Kiniski & Jacques Goulet beat Bob Marcus & Joe Marcus
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo beat Alec Gerrard & Tim Gerrard
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Victoria
Dick Slater beat Nick DeCarlo(sub for Jos LeDuc)
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr.
Angelo Mosca beat One Man Gang
Greg Valentine no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

7/11/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rufus R. Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Jake Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
John Bonello beat Gary Royal
Brett Hart beat Joel Deaton

7/12/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Plus other matches

7/14/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Cy Jernigan beat Tom Lentz
Masa Fuchi beat Jerry Grey
The Assassin beat Keith Larsen
Mike Davis beat Jake Roberts
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

7/15/83 Hampton, VA @ Civic Center
The Assassin beat Masa Fuchi
Keith Larsen beat Gene Anderson
Armand Hussein & Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis & Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

7/15/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones vs. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Dick Slater vs. Ric McCord
Magic Dragon vs. Brett Hart
Joel Deaton vs. Abe Jacobs
Red Dog Lane vs. Jerry Gray

7/16/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masa Fuchi vs. Cy Jernigan
Bill Howard beat Mark Fleming
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Davis(sub for Johnny Weaver)
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant, Bob Orton, Jr. & Johnny Weaver(sub for Jos LeDuc) beat Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart

7/17/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Plus other matches

7/18/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Keith Larsen & Rick McCord beat Magic Dragon & Masa Fuchi
Mike Davis beat Tom Lentz
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart by countout

7/19/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Dick Slater
The Assassin beat Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello beat Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi

7/20/83 Emporia, VA
Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Plus other matches

7/20/83 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum(TV)
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rufus R. Jones
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ric Flair
Jerry Gray beat Ric Flair
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Brett Hart
The Assassins beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Dick Slater beat Mike Davis
also included Jimmy Valiant, Greg Valentine, Roddy Piper, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood & Jos LeDuc

7/21/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Keith Larsen beat Bill Howard
Mike Davis beat Gene Anderson
Dick Slater beat Cy Jernigan
The Assassin beat Barry Hart
Ric Flair & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Rotundo & Ricky Steamboat
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.

7/21/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Armand Hussein beat Rick McCord
Kelly Kiniski beat John Bonello
Bugsy McGraw, Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver beat Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ

7/22/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Johnny Weaver(sub for Ricky Steamboat) & Jay Youngblood
Bugsy McGraw beat Jake Roberts
Kelly Kiniski beat Ric McCord
Vinnie Valentino & Brett Hart beat Magic Dragon & Masa Fuchi
Tom Lentz beat John Bonello

7/22/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Keith Larson & Cy Jernigan beat Gene Anderson & Bill Howard
The Assassin beat Mike Davis
Dick Slater double countout with Bob Orton, Jr.
Great Kabuki beat Mike Rotundo
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rufus R. Jones
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap hair vs. hair, loser leaves town, steel cage match

7/23/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jacques Goulet beat John Bonello
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Gray
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts beat Johnny Weaver & Brett Hart
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

7/24/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Brett Hart beat Tom Lentz
The Assassin beat Keith Larson
Magic Dragon beat John Bonello
Dick Slater beat Bugsy McGraw
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ

7/24/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Exhibition Stadium
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Greg Valentine beat Cy Jernigan
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Angelo Mosca(22:18) to win NWA Canadian Title
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ

7/25/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Bob Orton, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant beat Kabuki & Gary Hart
Magic Dragon beat Gary Hart
Keith Larson beat Joel Deaton

7/26/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

7/27/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Jerry Gray
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Brett Hart
Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Joel Deaton
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant & Roddy Piper & Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi & Kelly Kiniski & Bill Howard
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Dick Slater beat Ben Alexander
The Assassins beat Rick McCord & Brett Hart
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race

7/27/83 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Kelly Kiniski vs. Vinnie Valentino
Jacques Goulet vs. Mark Fleming
Cy Jernigan vs. Abe Jacobs

7/29/83 Culpeper, VA
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart

7/29/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
One Man Gang beat Bugsy McGraw
Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski
Jake Roberts beat Brett Hart
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Abe Jacobs beat Masa Fuchi

7/30/83 Wilmington, NC
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Greg Valentine vs. Roddy Piper
Keith Larson & Rick McCord vs. Bill Howard & Jacques Goulet
Gene Anderson vs. Vinnie Valentino
Mike Davis vs. Joel Deaton

7/30/83 North Wilkesboro, NC @Wilkes Memorial Park
Ric Flair vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Jos LeDuc vs. Armand Hussein
Mike Rotundo vs. The Assassin
Johnny Weaver vs. Jerry Gray
Abe Jacobs vs. Masa Fuchi

8/1/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
Mike Rotundo beat The Assassin
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino beat Tom Lentz

8/2/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Plus other matches

8/3/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine, Dick Slater & Great Kabuki
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Grey
Roddy Piper beat Masa Fuchi
Great Kabuki beat Ric McCord
The Assassins beat Brett Hart & John Bonello
Bugsy McGraw beat Jerry Grey
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis
Kabuki & Magic Dragon beat John Bonello & Ric McCord
Greg Valentine beat Brett Hart

8/4/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Mike Rotundo vs. Dick Slater
The Assassin vs. Brett Hart
Rick McCord vs. Jacques Goulet
Keith Larsen vs. Joel Deaton

8/5/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant vs. One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink in a loser leaves town match
Great Kabuki vs. Bugsy McGraw
The Assassin vs. Keith Larsen
Jacques Goulet vs. Brett Hart
Kelly Kiniski vs. Joel Deaton

8/5/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Davis
Gene Anderson beat Cy Jernigan

8/6/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
The Assassin beat Jerry Gray
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr., Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat Dory Funk, Jr., Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater by countout
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

8/7/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Vinnie Valentino beat Tom Lentz
Brett Hart beat Jerry Gray
Joel Deaton beat Cy Jernigan
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

8/7/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rick McGraw beat Billy Howard
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
The Assassin beat Steve Muslin
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater in an Indian strap match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

8/7/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Sgt. Slaughter no contest with Angelo Mosca
Andre The Giant beat One Man Gang
Tournament for vacant NWA Canadian Television Title
1st Round
Don Kernodle beat Joe Marcus
Johnny Weaver double countout with Kelly Kiniski
Jacques Goulet beat Nick DeCarlo
Mike Rotundo beat Magic Dragon
Semifinals
Don Kernodle received a bye
Mike Rotundo beat Jacques Goulet
Finals
Mike Rotundo beat Don Kernodle to win vacant NWA Canadian Television Title in tournament final
Little Beaver beat Little Brutus

8/8/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Plus other matches

8/8/83 Oshawa, Ontario @ Civic Centre
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang & Don Kernodle
Little Beaver beat Little Brutus
Billy Red Lyons draw Jacques Goulet
Kelly Kiniski beat Bob Marcus
Joe Marcus beat Magic Dragon by DQ
The Executioner beat Nick DeCarlo

8/9/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jake Roberts
Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo
Bret Hart beat Joel Deaton
Bill Howard beat Cy Jernigan
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Gray

8/10/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Howard
Jake Roberts beat Tracy Store
Dick Slater beat Keith Larsen
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Jerry Grey & Bob Brown
Assassin #2(Ray Hernandez) beat Mike Davis
Kabuki beat Joel Deaton
Jimmy Valiant beat Bob Brown
Assassin #2 beat Vinnie Valentino
Jake Roberts beat Brett Hart
Dick Slater beat Red Dog Lane
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Ben Alexander & Bill Howard
Great Kabuki beat Tracy Store

8/11/83 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Mike Davis beat Jerry Gray
The Assassin beat Mike Davis
Jacques Goulet beat Mark Fleming
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

8/12/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Rick McCord(sub for Rick McCord & Keith Larson vs. Bill Howard & Tom Lentz)
Princess Victoria beat Peggy Lee
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jake Roberts
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

8/12/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Plus other matches

8/13/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Plus other matches

8/15/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by reverse decision
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Dick Slater beat Bugsy McGraw
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larsen
Jacques Goulet beat Cy Jernigan

8/16/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

8/16/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

8/17/83 Winston-Salem NC @ Memorial Coliseum(TV)
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat vs. Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat & Roddy Piper beat Joel Deaton & Bill Howard
Greg Valentine & Dick Slater beat Vinnie Valentino & Mike Davis
Bugsy McGraw beat Jerry Grey
The Assassins beat Bret Hart & Keith Larsen
Bob Orton, Jr., Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon, Jacques Goulet & Tom Lentz
The Assassins beat Mike Davis & Rick McCord
Ric Flair & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Grey & Bill Howard
Bugsy McGraw beat Tom Lentz
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Red Dog Lane & Keith Larsen
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Kelly Kiniski & Joel Deaton

8/18/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Great Kabuki vs. Jimmy Valiant
Jake Roberts vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Magic Dragon vs. Brett Hart
Jacques Goulet & Bill Howard vs. Rick McCord & Steve Muslin
Jerry Grey vs. Mike Davis
Joel Deaton vs. Abe Jacobs

8/19/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. & Mike Rotundo draw The Assassins
Mike Davis beat Magic Dragon
Jacques Goulet beat Vinnie Valentino
Brett Hart beat Bill Howard

8/19/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mark Fleming beat Tom Lentz
Gene Anderson & Kelly Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver & Cy Jernigan
Dick Slater beat Bugsy McGraw
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

8/21/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Billy Howard
Magic Dragon beat Vinnie Valentino
Johnny Weaver beat Kelly Kiniski
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater in a double Indian strap match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

8/21/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant in a loser leaves town match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Gene Anderson beat Cy Jernigan
Bugsy McGraw beat Jerry Gray
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Bob Orton, Jr.

8/22/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Davis beat Kelly Kiniski
Brett Hart beat Bill Howard
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Gray

8/23/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

8/24/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Jerry Grey
Ric Flair beat Ben Alexander
The Assassins beat Gene Ligon & Keith Larsen
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts beat Steve Muslim & Vinnie Valentino
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill Howard & Kelly Kiniski
Greg Valentine beat Vinnie Valentino
Bugsy McGraw beat Ben Alexander
The Assassins beat Rick McCord & Steve Muslim
Ric Flair beat Jerry Grey

8/25/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Jerry Gray vs. Cy Jernigan
Joel Deaton vs. Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski vs. Mike Davis
Dick Slater vs. Bugsy McGraw
Greg Valentine vs. Roddy Piper

8/25/83 Newberry, SC @ Hedgepath Stadium
Great Kabuki vs. Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones vs. The Assassins
Magic Dragon vs. Mike Rotundo
Tom Lentz vs. Ric McCord
Ben Alexander vs. Abe Jacobs

8/26/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat Great Kabuki
Jacques Goulet beat Ric McCord
Keith Larsen beat Tom Lentz

8/27/83 Charlottesville, VA @ Scott Stadium
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Dick Slater beat Jay Youngblood
The Assassins beat Bugsy McGraw & Cy Jernigan
Kelly Kiniski beat Brett Hart
Mike Davis beat Tom Lentz
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill Howard

8/28/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Nick DeCarlo beat Tim Gerrard
Bob Marcus beat Jerry Gray
Jacques Goulet beat Brett Hart
Billy Red Lyons beat Bill Howard
Johnny Weaver beat Kelly Kiniski
Mike Rotundo beat Don Kernodle
Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Angelo Mosca by countout

8/29/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki by DQ
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson beat Steve Muslin
Magic Dragon beat Ric McCord

8/30/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ric Flair beat Dick Slater by countout
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
The Assassins beat Bugsy McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill Howard

8/31/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race(22:00) by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson
Charlie Brown beat Jerry Gray
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ron Rossi & Bill Howard
The Assassins beat Steve Muslin & Mark Fleming
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Tom Lentz
Charlie Brown beat Ben Alexander
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts beat Gene Ligon & Brett Hart
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tom Lentz & Jerry Gray
Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslin

9/1/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dick Slater & Jake Roberts
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Ric McCord beat Jacques Goulet
Keith Larsen beat Tom Lentz

9/1/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Bugsy McGraw & Charlie Brown vs. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
The Assassins vs. Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
Brett Hart vs. Bill Howard
Magic Dragon vs. Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski vs. Steve Muslin

9/2/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Charlie Brown(Jimmy Valiant) & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Brett Hart beat Kelly Kiniski
Magic Dragon beat Jerry Gray
Bill Howard beat Vinnie Valentino

9/2/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet
Gene Anderson beat Ric McCord
Keith Larsen beat Steve Muslim
Tom Lentz beat Mike Davis

9/3/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Dick Slater & Jake Roberts
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Rotundo
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Keith Larsen beat Jacques Goulet
Bill Howard beat Mike Davis

9/4/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Keith Larson beat Tom Lentz
Billy Howard beat Mark Fleming
Bugsy McGraw beat Jacques Goulet
Wahoo McDaniel no contest with Dick Slater
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

9/4/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater in a lumberjack match
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Valentino
Magic Dragon beat Ric McCord
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey

9/5/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Magic Dragon beat Mike Davis
Brett Hart beat Bill White

9/6/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/7/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Charlie Brown beat Bill Howard
Bob Orton, Jr. beat The Beastmaster
Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill White & Ben Alexander
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Jerry Gray
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat Tom Lentz & Ben Alexander
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & Brett Hart
Charlie Brown beat Jerry Gray
Mark Youngblood beat Bill Howard
The Assassins beat Brett Hart & Rick McCord
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine by DQ
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon & Jerry Gray
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat beat Tom Lentz, Bill Howard & The Beastmaster
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Gene Ligon & Rick McCord
The Assassins beat Mark Fleming & Keith Larson
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Kelly Kiniski & Ben Alexander

9/9/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater
Mark Youngblood & Ric McCord beat Jacques Goulet & Bill Howard
Keith Larsen beat Jerry Gray

9/10/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Charlie Brown vs. Great Kabuki
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dick Slater
Johnny Weaver & Bugsy McGraw vs. The Assassins
Rick McCord vs. Gene Anderson
Vinnie Valentino vs. Magic Dragon
Steve Muslin vs. Jerry Gray

9/12/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr., Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Great Kabuki beat Mark Youngblood
Brickhouse Brown beat Magic Dragon
John Bonello beat Gary Royal
Terry Gibbs beat Bill Howard

9/13/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/14/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Kelly Kiniski & Tom Lentz
Bob Orton, Jr. beat John Bonello
Bugsy McGraw beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Scott McGhee
Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslin
Greg Valentine beat John Bonello
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Kelly Kiniski & Jerry Grey
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill Howard
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric McCord
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & Steve Muslin
Wahoo McDaniel, Charlie Brown, Mark Youngblood beat Greg Valentine, Jake Roberts & Great Kabuki

9/15/83 Sumter, SC @ Exhibition Center
Greg Valentine beat Mark Youngblood(sub for Roddy Piper)
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat Kabuki & Jake Roberts
The Assassins beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
Scott McGhee beat Bill Howard
Kelly Kiniski beat John Bonello
Magic Dragon beat Vinnie Valentino

9/16/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki
Magic Dragon beat Vinnie Valentino
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larsen
John Bonello beat Tom Lentz
Ric McCord beat Jerry Gray

9/17/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat Mark Youngblood
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
The Assassins beat Ric McCord & Keith Larsen
Scott McGhee beat Kelly Kiniski
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey

9/17/83 Conway, SC
The Ninja beat Mark Fleming
John Bonello beat Tom Lentz
Vinnie Valentine beat Bill Howard
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bugsy McGraw
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater by countout
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts

9/18/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Roddy Piper double DQ Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel & Charlie Brown beat Dick Slater & Great Kabuki
Bugsy McGraw beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart

9/18/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Ninja beat Brett Hart
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Bugsy McGraw & Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki & Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

9/18/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Nick DeCarlo beat Jerry Grey
Don Kolov beat Joe Marcus
Bob Marcus beat Tom Lentz
Don Kernodle beat Rick McCord
Johnny Weaver & Keith Larson beat Kelly Kiniski & The Executioner
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Angelo Mosca beat Sgt. Slaughter by countout
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mike Rotundo

9/19/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater by DQ
Vinnie Valentine & Scott McGhee beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bugsy McGraw
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
John Bonello beat Abe Jacobs

9/19/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki in a bounty match
The Assassins beat Steve Muslim & Mark Fleming

9/20/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson & Kelly Kiniski beat Scott McGhee & John Bonello

9/21/83 Shelby, NC(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Baron Von Raschke
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Grey & Ben Alexander
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Ric McCord & Keith Larsen
Baron Von Raschke beat Barry Hart
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. no contest with Scott McGhee & Steve Muslin
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Tom Lentz & Kelly Kiniski
Bob Orton, Jr. beat John Bonello
Bugsy McGraw beat Assassin # 2 by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Scott McGee
Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslin
Greg Valentine beat John Bonello
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Gray & Kelly Kiniski
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill Howard
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Rick McCord
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & Steve Muslin

9/22/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Dick Slater, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat, Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Gene Anderson vs. Brett Hart
Kelly Kiniski vs. Vinnie Valentino
Jerry Gray vs. Cy Jernigan

9/23/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown
Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee beat Magic Dragon & The Ninja
Gene Ligon beat Tom Lentz
John Bonello beat Jerry Gray

9/23/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Brett Hart beat Kelly Kiniski
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
The Assassins beat Keith Larson & Ric McCord
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Roddy Piper) beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

9/24/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown in a bounty match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
The Assassins beat Scott McGhee & Steve Muslim
Gene Anderson beat John Bonello
Brett Hart beat Tom Lentz

9/25/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown
The Assassins beat Bugsy McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Scott McGhee
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey

9/25/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco double DQ Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Muslim
Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello beat Kelly Kiniski & Tom Lentz
Gene Anderson beat Ric McCord

9/26/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine in a double Indian strap match
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Muslim
Scott McGhee beat Magic Dragon
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski beat Jerry Grey

9/27/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine in a double Indian strap match
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Ric McCord beat The Ninja
John Bonello Beat Tom Lentz

9/27/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

9/28/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater no contest with Keith Larson & Rick McCord(1:30)
Greg Valentine vs. Steve Travis
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello
The Assassins vs. Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee
Wahoo McDaniel & Chavo Guerrero vs. Jerry Gray & Magic Dragon
Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater beat Rick McCord & Gene Ligon(6:15) via pinfall
Terry Gibbs, Charlie Brown & Brickhouse Brown vs. Jerry Gray, Tom Lynch & Kelly Kiniski
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Barry Horowitz & Gene Ligon
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Gray & Ben Alexander
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Baron Von Raschke beat Brett Hart
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Muslin & Scott McGhee by DQ
The Assassins beat John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino
Charlie Brown beat Jerry Gray
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino
The Assassins beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Magic Dragon & The Ninja

9/29/83 Roswell, VA
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Muslim
Brett Hart beat The Ninja
Vinnie Valentino beat Cy Jernigan

9/30/83 Charlottesville, VA
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Brett Hart
Vinnie Valentino beat The Ninja
Magic Dragon beat Cy Jernigan

9/30/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke in a steel cage, bounty match
The Assassins beat Johnny Weaver & Scott McGhee
Mark Lewin beat John Bonello
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Fleming
Tom Lentz beat Gene Ligon

Last edited on Sat Aug 3rd, 2013 05:49 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 11:51 pm Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Jim Crockett Promotions 1980 to 1984 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems