WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > All My AWA results in one thread volume 3

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
All My AWA results in one thread volume 3  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Jul 6th, 2013 05:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
46th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/1/84 Minneapolis TV
King Kong Brody beat Brian Costello & Ben Patrick
Fabulous Ones beat Iron Duke & Al Snow
Abdullah the Butcher beat Koko Lewis
Larry Zbyszko beat Kenny Jay

7/3/84 Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada @ The Forum
Leo Burke beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Kendo Nagasaki beat Hubert Gallant
Coco Samoa beat George Labelle
JJ Dillon beat Antonio Ricco
Handicap Match
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Wild Samoans & Professor Kato
Sky Low Low beat Little Brutus

7/8/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Iron Duke
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brian Costello
Fabulous Ones beat Roger Kirby & Van Patrick
Tape From Atlanta
Road Warriors beat Dale Veasey & Sam Houston

7/13/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
The Crusher beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito beat Fabulous Ones
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
Curt Hennig beat Bobby Heenan COR
Tony Atlas beat Chris Markoff
Steve O drew Larry Zbyszko

7/14/84 Indianapolis, IN
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
Road Warriors beat Steve O & Curt Hennig
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas beat Chris Markoff

7/15/84 Minneapolis TV
Tony Atlas beat Jake Milliman
Road Warriors beat Greg Brown & Mike Starbuck
Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski beat Tom Stone & Rick Renslow
King Kong Brody beat Rick Gantner & Marty Miller
Mr. Saito beat Mike Richards

7/15/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
The Crusher beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Larry Zbyszko
Road Warriors beat Steve O & Curt Hennig
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Chris Markoff
att: 8,500

7/20/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan when one of the Fabs pinned Heenan
Handicap Match
King Kong Brody beat Steve O & Tom Stone
Curt Hennig drew Billy Robinson 20:00
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko in 12:14

7/21/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel COR in 20:30
Fabulous Ones ddq Road Warriors in 9:10
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq in 10:25 after Brody hit Jim with a chair; Tony Atlas made the save
The Crusher beat Abdullah The Butcher dq when Abdullah hit the referee in 12:30
Curt Hennig drew Mr. Saito 20:00
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko in 14:35
Billy Robinson beat Steve O in 13:51
att: 14,000

7/22/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Mike Richards
Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan beat Rick Gantner & Tom Zenk
Tony Atlas beat Tom Stone
Billy Robinson beat Jake Milliman

7/22/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin in 19:36
The Crusher beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan when one of the Fabs pinned Heenan
Handicap Match
King Kong Brody beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski when Brody pinned Olsonoski
Billy Robinson beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
att: 2,416

7/25/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Road Warriors beat Steve O & Curt Hennig
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson drew Larry Zbyszko
att: 1,600

7/25/84 Fukuoka, Japan
International Title Match, AWA Title not on the Line
International Champion Jumbo Tsuruta beat AWA Champion Rick Martel COR in 22:02

7/26/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Steve O
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Billy Robinson beat Steve Regal

7/27/84 Las Vegas, NV
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito
Jim Brunzell beat King Kong Brody dq
Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Curt Hennig
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson drew Larry Zbyszko

7/28/84 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan (sub King Kong Brody)
Baron Von Raschke (sub Crusher) beat Sheik Adnan COR
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Tom Stone beat Jake Milliman

7/29/84 Minneapolis TV
Tony Atlas beat Rick Renslow
Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski beat Mike Richards & Jake Milliman
Mr. Saito beat Tom Stone

7/29/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq
Jim Brunzell no contest King Kong Brody
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito when one of the Fabs pinned Saito
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal via pin
Larry Zbyszko beat Billy Robinson via pin
Curt Hennig beat Bobby Heenan via pin
Att: “crowd of 6,472”

7/31/84 Tokyo, Japan
Shohei Giant Baba beat Stan Hansen to win PWF Title
AWA Champion Rick Martel dcor Jumbo Tsuruta at 19:27
Genichiro Tenryu beat Alexis Smirnoff
Great Kabuki drew Dick Slater
Mighty Inoue beat Johnny Mantell
Ashura Hara & Takahashi Ishikawa & Atsushi Onita beat Roger Kirby & Karl Von Steiger & Hugo Savinovich
Magic Dragon beat Ultra Seven
Great Kojika & Rocky Hata beat Masa Fuchi & Hiromichi Fuyuki
Tarzan Goto beat Toshiaki Kawada
Att: 12,500

8/3/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Steve Keirn & Tony Atlas (sub Stan Lane) beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Road Warriors beat Steve O & Curt Hennig
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Billy Robinson beat Steve Regal

8/3/84 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Kerry Von Erich
Iceman Parsons beat Missouri State Champion Harley Race dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Sheik Adnan
Beard vs Mask
Grappler I beat Tommy Rogers 
Jim Brunzell & Buzz Tyler beat Crusher Blackwell & Luke Graham
Dick the Bruiser beat Chris Markoff
Ted Oates beat Marty Jannetty
Gypsy Joe beat Art Crews

8/5/84 Minneapolis TV
Mr. Saito beat Martine Escobella
Baron Von Raschke beat Rick Renslow
Road Warriors beat Nacho Berrera & Sonny Rogers
King Kong Brody beat Woody Wilson

8/11/84 Indianapolis, IN
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Road Warriors dq
King Kong Brody beat Tony Atlas
Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko
Steve Regal beat Steve O
Billy Robinson drew Larry Zbyszko
att: 700

8/11/84 Springfield, MA @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Sailor White dq
International Champion Dino Bravo vs Mad Dog Lefebvre
Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau vs Bob De La Serra & Rocky De La Serra
Tiger Jackson vs Pancho Boy
Plus three other bouts

8/12/84 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Iron Duke
Road Warriors beat Jimmy Doo & Martine Escobella
Jim Brunzell beat Rick Renslow
King Kong Brody beat Sonny Rogers

8/12/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke no contest Road Warriors
Handicap match
Jim Brunzell & Tony Atlas beat King Kong Brody dq
Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel beat Blackjack Lanza & Stan Lane
Curt Hennig drew Billy Robinson
Brad Rheingans beat Larry Zbyszko
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk
att: 5,600

8/13/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr Saito
Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Steve O
Tony Atlas beat Chris Markoff
Blackjack Lanza drew Billy Robinson

8/13/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Centre
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat King Tonga dq
Rick Valentine & Sailor White beat Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau dq
Jos Leduc ddq Mad Dog Lefebvre
Frenchie Martin beat Domenic DeNucci
Armand Rougeau & Gino Brito Jr drew Bob De La Serra & Rocky De La Serra
Denis Goulet beat Claude Gosselin

8/14/84 Québec City @ Colisée de Québec
Abdullah the Butcher ddq Jos Leduc
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Dino Bravo beat King Tonga dq
Rick Valentine & Sailor White beat Raymond & Jacques Rougeau to win International Tag Team Title
Richard Charland & Frenchie Martin & Mad Dog Lefebvre beat Gino Brito Jr. & Armand Rougeau & Domenic DeNucci
Bob De La Serra beat Tony Ricco
Henri Cardinal beat Tito Senza
Denis Goulet drew Rocky De La Serra
att: 11,200

8/14/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium
TV Taping
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brian Lucas
Road Warriors beat Dave Petro & Bruce Dean
Tony Atlas beat Rick Renslow
Baron Von Raschke beat Iron Duke
Road Warriors beat Ken Lucas & Rick Renslow
Nick Bockwinkel beat Rick Renslow
Road Warriors beat Tom Zenk & Brian Lucas

8/15/84 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada @ Keystone Centre
Tony Atlas & Stan Lane beat Larry Zbyszko & Steve Regal
Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Steve O
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson
Blackjack Lanza beat Bobby Heenan
Baron Von Raschke beat Bruce Dean

8/16/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel in 23:43
Road Warriors beat Brad Rheingans & Steve O (sub Jim Brunzell who was injured before the match started)
Baron Von Raschke dcor Billy Robinson
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Larry Zbyszko & Bobby Heenan beat Stan Lane & Blackjack Lanza (sub Steve Keirn) when Zbyszko pinned Lanza
Curt Hennig beat Iron Duke
Steve O beat Rick Renslow
Tom Zenk beat Bruce Dean
Att: 5,964

8/18/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Road Warriors dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan (sub Mr Saito) beat Blackjack Lanza & Stan Lane when Nick pinned Lanza
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan via pin in 9:42
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal via pin in 9:38
Billy Robinson beat Curt Hennig via pin in 12:27
Brad Rheingans beat Rick Renslow via pin in 6:46
Steve O beat Tom Zenk via pin
att: 7,500

8/19/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Referee Marty Miller
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher no contest Road Warriors
Referee Larry Lisowski
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Atlas dq when Tony threw Nick over the top rope
Referee Marty Miller
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan via pin in 9:25
Referee Larry Lisowski
Bobby Heenan (sub Mr Saito) beat Stan Lane via pin after Heenan hit Stan with brass knuckles
Referee Marty Miller
Billy Robinson beat Steve Regal via pin in 14:06
Referee Larry Lisowski
Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko dq in 15:32 when Zbyszko threw Curt over the top rope
att: 4,369

8/20/84 Sheboygan, WI @ Municipal Armory
The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel (sub Mr Saito) dq when Bobby Heenan interfered and jumped off the top rope
Jim Brunzell (sub Steve Keirn) & Stan Lane beat Steve Regal (sub Nick Bockwinkel) & Bobby Heenan when Brunzell pinned Heenan
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas beat Tom Stone (sub Steve Regal) via pin

8/20/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Paul Sauve Centre
King Tonga beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Armand Rougeau drew Richard Charland
Domenic DeNucci beat John White

8/23/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher dq
Mr. Saito beat Stan Lane
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko

8/24/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq
Mr. Saito beat Stan Lane
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
att: 7,210

8/25/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Road Warriors beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke to win the AWA Tag Team Title
Mr Saito beat Stan Lane
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal

8/26/84 Minneapolis TV
Brad Rheingans beat Jimmy Doo
Steve Regal beat Van Patrick
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Bruce Dean & Rick Renslow
Road Warriors beat Larry & Koko Lewis

8/26/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Saito beat Stan Lane
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal
att: 800

8/30/84 Chicago, IL @ Comiskey Park
matches held after White Sox game
Stan Lane & The Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig

9/2/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Bruce Dean
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Tom Zenk & Woody Wilson
Tony Atlas beat Iron Duke
Road Warriors beat Jimmy Doo & Rick Renslow

9/2/84 Davenport, IA @ Palmer Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Mr Saito & Steve Regal (sub Nick Bockwinkel)
Tony Atlas beat Billy Robinson
Roger Kirby (sub Bobby Heenan) beat Steve Keirn (sub Stan Lane)
Brad Rheingans beat Tom Zenk (sub Baron Von Raschke)

9/7/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski when one of the Warriors pinned Olsonoski
Stan Lane no contest Mr. Saito
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal in 10:00

9/8/84 Indianapolis, IN
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
The Crusher beat Bobby Heenan COR
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas beat Sheik Adnan
att: 850

9/8/84 Springfield, MA @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Sailor White

9/9/84 Minneapolis TV
Tony Atlas beat Bruce Dean
Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski beat Rick Renslow & Jimmy Doo
Road Warriors beat Tom Zenk & Van Patrick
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Duke

9/9/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel drew Brad Rheingans
Martel refused to accept victory after Brad was injured
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Steve O & Jim Brunzell
Weasel Suit Match
Fabulous Ones & Blackjack Lanza beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
Curt Hennig beat Harley Race dq
Larry Zbyzsko beat Tom Zenk
Billy Robinson beat Steve Regal
att: 3,000

9/13/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
Jim Brunzell beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Tony Atlas beat Rick Renslow
Curt Hennig drew Brad Rheingans

9/14/84 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Dick the Bruiser & Blackjack Lanza
Chris Adams beat Jimmy Garvin
Stella Mae French beat Precious
Crusher Blackwell beat Jim Brunzell COR
Tony Atlas & Ted DiBiase & Buzz Tyler beat Ox Baker & Hacksaw Higgins & Mr Saito
Gypsy Joe beat Tommy Rogers
Marty Jannetty beat TG Stone

9/14/84 Wausau, WI @ Newman High School
The Crusher & Stan Lane beat Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan when Lane pinned Heenan
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff via pin
Steve Regal beat Curt Hennig dq when Hennig threw Regal over the top rope
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko via pin

9/15/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Billy Robinson
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Fabulous Ones & Blackjack Lanza beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan
Tony Atlas beat Chris Markoff
Brad Rheingans drew Curt Hennig
Larry Zbyszko beat Steve O

9/16/84 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Craig Carson
Jim Brunzell beat Rooster Griffin
Rick Martel beat Rick Renslow
Road Warriors beat Black Panther & Ernie Kirkland

9/16/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr Saito dq when Saito was caught throwing salt
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Curt Hennig when one of the Warriors pinned Olsonoski
Tony Atlas beat Chris Markoff via pin
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan forfeit when Adnan failed to appear
Billy Robinson drew Blackjack Lanza

9/17/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito dq
Non title
Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Curt Hennig drew Brad Rheingans
att: 7,000

9/18/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Pro Wrestling USA TV taping
the Rock N Roll Express: Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton beat the Nightmares
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed beat Kurt Von Hess & Keith Robertson
Road Warriors beat Ken Raper & Mark Regan
Mr. Saito beat Tracey Smothers
Nick Bockwinkel beat Lanny Poffo
Jerry the King Lawler & Tommy Rich beat Dirty White Boys
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Eddie Gilbert
Fabulous Ones beat the Masked Spoiler & Phil Hickerson
Road Warriors beat Tracey Smothers & Keith Eric
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich beat the Nightmares
Superstar Billy Graham beat Ken Raper
Mr. Saito beat Craig Carson
Harley Race beat Dutch Mantel
Fabulous Ones beat the Nightmares
Superstar Billy Graham beat Craig Carson
Dory Funk Jr beat Dutch Mantel
Mr. Saito beat Keith Eric
Rick Martel beat the Masked Spoiler
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed beat Dirty White Boys
Tony Atlas & Butch Reed beat the Masked Spoiler & Keith Roberson
Road Warriors beat Ken Raper & Craig Carson
Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert
Harley Race & Dory Funk Jr beat Tracey Smothers & Mark Regan
Larry Zbyszko beat Keith Eric
Rock N Roll Express beat Phil Hickerson & Lanny Poffo
Also on hand: Bob Backlund, Terry Funk, Sheik Adnan El-Kaissey
Attendance: 3000

9/19/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium T.V. Taping
Road Warriors beat Tom Zenk & Iron Duke
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Zenk
Road Warriors beat Tom Scott & Brian Jewel
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Rick Renslow & Chris Markoff

9/20/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel on a reverse decision
Fabulous Ones & Blackjack Lanza beat Mr. Saito & Larry Zbyszko & Billy Robinson
Non Title
Jim Brunzell & Tony Atlas beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal
Tom Zenk beat Rick Renslow
Curt Hennig beat Butch Stevenson
Billy Robinson beat Chris Pepper
Att: 4,708

9/22/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk (sub Steve Olsonoski) when one of the Warriors pinned Zenk
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson (sub Bobby Heenan) when one of the Fabs pinned Robinson
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal via pin
Larry Zbyszko drew Brad Rheingans

9/23/84 Minneapolis TV
Fabulous Ones beat Rick Renslow & Rooster Griffin
Craig Carson beat Harley Race dq
Rick Martel beat Bruce Dean
Mr Saito beat Black Panther
Bobby Heenan suspended for life

9/23/84 Monroe, WI @ Monroe High School Gym
Referee Marty Miller
The Crusher beat Mr. Saito dq when Nick Bockwinkel interfered
Referee Marty Miller
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Robinson (sub for the suspended Bobby Heenan) when one of the Fabs pinned Robinson
Referee Larry Lisowski
Tony Atlas beat Steve Regal via pin in 8:04
Referee Marty Miller
Larry Zbyszko beat Curt Hennig via pin in 16:44 with Larry's feet on the ropes
Notes: Tony Atlas seconded the Crusher. Nick Bockwinkel seconded Mr Saito.

9/23/84 San Antonio, TX @ HemisFair Arena
Sheeperharders beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq when one of the Roadies hit the referee
Cage Match, Loser Leaves Town
Southwest Champion Killer Brooks beat Manny Fernandez
No dq Match
Carlos Colon beat Andullah The Butcher
Pierre Lefebrve & Frenchy Martin beat Voodoo Malumba & Al Madril dq
Southwest tag Belts on a pole match
Eric Embry & Dan Greer no decision Brett Sawyer & Chicky Starr tag title held up
Princess Jasmine beat Evelyn Stevens
Leo Burke beat Steve Dupree
att: 5,000

9/27/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito by reverse decision
Non Title
Jim Brunzell & Tony Atlas beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Robinson
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Tia Kalua beat Jerry Monti
att: 600

9/28/84 Las Vegas, NV
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Non Title Match
Jim Brunzell & Tony Atlas beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Note: Another listing has Billy Robinson teaming with Mr. Saito.

9/30/84 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Rick Renslow
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Tom Zenk & Craig Carson
Rick Martel beat Ernie Kirkland
Road Warriors beat Jimmy Doo & Bruce Dean

9/30/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Tag Team Champions Champion Road Warriors beat Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
Billy Robinson beat Tony Atlas dq
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Chris Markoff
att: "just under 8,000", gate: $71,000.00
Note: Another listing has Blackwell beating Brody by dq.

10/4/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Blackjack Lanza & Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson (sub Bobby Heenan) & Nick Bockwinkel
Curt Hennig beat Sheik Adnan dq
Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell beat Larry Zbyszko & Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Jim Brunzell
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
att: 5,000
Note: The Scheduled main event was Jerry Blackwell vs King Kong Brody but both men no showed.

10/5/84 Fond Du Lac, WI @ Marion College Gym
The Crusher beat Mr. Saito dq
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Billy Robinson (sub Bobby Heenan) when one of the Fabs pinned Robinson
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal

10/5/84 St Louis, MO
King Kong Brody no contest Jerry Blackwell
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ted DiBiase & Buzz Tyler
Tony Atlas beat Paul Ellering
Hacksaw Higgins beat Buzz Tyler (sub Dick the Bruiser)
Jim Brunzell & Bulldog Bob Brown beat the Grapplers
Mr Pogo beat Tony Russo (sub Steve Olsonoski)
Gypsy Joe & The Animal beat Marty Jannetty & Tommy Rogers

10/6/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Chris Markoff beat The Crusher dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Tom Stone

10/7/84 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brian Lucas
Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski beat Jimmy Doo & Iron Duke
Steve Regal drew Tom Zenk
Road Warriors beat Bruce Dean & Dave Petro
Tony Atlas beat Rick Renslow

10/7/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
King Kong Brody no contest Jerry Blackwell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tony Atlas dq
Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson
Jim Brunzell beat Larry Zbyszko
Brad Rheingans beat Chris Markoff
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal
att: 8,300

10/11/84 Baltimore, MD
Cage Match
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race via pin
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase to win National Title
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors ddq Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Mr Ito via pin
National Tag Team Champions Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
National TV Champion Bob Roop beat Jerry Oates

10/11/84 Osaka, Japan
Jumbo Tsuruta beat AWA Champion Rick Martel COR at 22:42
Shohei Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu drew Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Great Kabuki beat Buddy Roberts
Tiger Mask beat La Fiera
Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Inoue beat Umanosuke Ueda & Eddie Sullivan
El Gran Hamada beat Jerry Estrada
Ashura Hara & Takahashi Ishikawa beat Goro Tsurumi & Rip Tyler
Magic Dragon & Ultra Seven beat Hiromichi Fuyuki & Masa Fuchi
Great Kojika beat Tarzan Goto
Mitsuo Momota beat Toshiaki Kawada

10/12/84 Hammond, IN @ Civic Center
Tony Atlas & The Crusher beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
att: 2,000

10/13/84 Janesville, WI @ Craig High School Gym
Referee Curt Hennig
The Crusher & Tony Atlas beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Referee Larry Lisowski
Mr. Saito beat Baron Von Raschke in 12:04
Referee Larry Lisowski
Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko in 19:50
Referee Larry Lisowski
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson 15:00
Referee Larry Lisowski
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal in 13:07

10/14/84 Minneapolis TV
Tony Atlas beat Bruce Dean
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Zenk
Jim Brunzell beat Jimmy Doo
Road Warriors beat Brian Lucas & Rick Renslow

10/14/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat AWA World Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan (sub King Kong Brody) COR in 7:49
Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito when one of the Fabs pinned Saito in 17:57
Jim Brunzell beat Billy Robinson via pin
Brad Rheingans (sub Tony Atlas) beat Steve Regal via pin in 12:52
Att: 3,735

10/15/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Rick Rude & King Kong Bundy
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant & Randy Savage beat Dirty White Boys & Phil Hickerson (sub Jimmy Hart)
International Champion Eddie Gilbert beat Lanny Poffo
Phil Hickerson & Kurt Von Hess beat Tojo Yamamoto & Dutch Mantel
Rufus R Jones & Mark Ragin beat Nightmares
Att: 4407

10/17/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium
TV Taping
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ricky Jones
Jimmy Garvin beat Buddy Lane
Tony Atlas beat Jim Mitchell
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko
Jerry Blackwell beat Rick Renslow

10/18/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Special Referee: Gene Kiniski
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won a 20 man tag team battle royal for $100,000 by eliminating Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito
Handicap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko & Sheik Adnan
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
Jim Brunzell beat Paul Ellering by default
Tony Atlas drew Billy Robinson
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal
Att: “more than 12.000 fans”
Notes: Other teams scheduled to be in the Battle Royal were the Road Warriors, The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke, Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig, Sheik Adnan & King Kong Brody and one mystery team. Brody likely no showed and probably was replaced by Zbyszko.

10/19/84 Indianapolis, IN
The Crusher & Fabulous Ones beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel & Roger Kirby (sub Billy Robinson)
Handicap match
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko (sub King Kong Brody) & Sheik Adnan
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Steve Regal
Roger Kirby beat Nacho Fuerrero (likely Nacho Berrera)
att: 550

10/20/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Tag Team battle royal
Order of elimination Brad Rheingans & Steve Olsonoski, Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell, Larry Zbyszko & Billy Robinson, Crusher & Baron Von Raschke, Road Warriors, Fabulous Ones, Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal, Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig, Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
Winners Boom Boom Bundy/Jerry Blackwell in 16:32
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell in 14:38
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan dq in 3:10
Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig 20:00
Boom Boom Bundy beat Larry Zbyszko (sub Mr Saito) in 1:58
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Olsonoski in 13:08
referees: Tom Stone, Marty Miller, Jake Milliman, Larry Lisowski
att: sellout 6,112
Notes: King Kong Brody and Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie were no-shows

10/21/84 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Rick Renslow
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bruce Dean
Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski beat Brian Lucas & Tom Scott
Tony Atlas beat Iron Duke
Road Warriors beat Tom Zenk & Jimmy Doo

10/21/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won tag battle royal
Lights Out match
Jerry Blackwell beat King Kong Brody when Blackwell pinned manager Sheik Adnan
Fabulous Ones no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Baron Von Raschke beat Paul Ellering
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Tony Atlas beat Mr. Saito dq
att: 17,000, gate: $150,000.00

10/23/84 Rochester, MN
Card scheduled

10/23/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Mike Jackson & Jason Walker
Bob Backlund beat Randy Barber
Mr Saito beat Steve Miller
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Gene Ligon & Lee Ramsey
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Barber
Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Rocky King & Doug Sanders
Mr Saito beat Jason Walker
Bob Backlund beat Mike Jackson
Ricky Steamboat beat Gary Royal
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Steve Miller & Mark Fleming
Ricky Steamboat beat Bobby Bass
Bob Backlund beat Gary Royal
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming
Mr Saito beat Gene Ligon
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich beat Randy Barber & Doug Sanders
Carlos Colon beat Mike Jackson

10/26/84 St Louis, MO
AWA Champion Rick Martel drew Harley Race 60:00
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
Ted DiBiase beat Missing Link
Ronnie Garvin beat Hacksaw Higgins dq
Mike Von Erich & Bulldog Bob Brown beat Sheik Abdullah & the Animal
Iceman Parsons beat TG Stone
Marty Jannetty & Steve Olsonoski (sub Brad Rheingans) beat Mr Pogo & Gypsy Joe

10/26/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Fabulous Ones won tag team battle royal
Handicap match
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & Larry Zbyszko (sub King Kong Brody)
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Boom Boom Bundy beat Chris Markoff
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
att: 9,203

10/27/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won tag battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig no contest Nick Bockwinkel
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Jim Brunzell beat Billy Robinson

10/28/84 Minneapolis TV
Tony Atlas beat Tom Scott
Mr Saito beat Brian Jewell
Fabulous Ones beat Chris Pepper & Rick Renslow
Rick Martel beat Ricky Jones

11/1/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke won a 9 Team Tag Battle Royal for $50,000
Order of elimination: 1-Kirby (sub Larry Zbyszko) & Robinson 2-Blackwell & Olsonoski 3-Sheik Adnan & Markoff 4-Brunzell & Rheingans 5-Keirn & Lane 6-Garvin & Regal 7-Hennigs 8-Bockwinkel & Saito
Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig 15:00
Handicap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & Chris Markoff (sub King Kong Brody) via pin
Steve Keirn beat Mr Saito dq
Brad Rheingans beat Roger Kirby (sub Larry Zbyszko) via pin
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Notes: (original pairings were 10 teams; Olsonoski had Tom Zenk and Blackwell had Boom Boom Bundy as billed partners)

11/2/84 Middleton, WI @ High School Gym
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won 10 Team Tag Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Sheik Adnan & Chris Markoff (sub King Kong Brody) 2-Steve Olsonoski & Tom Zenk (subs for the Road Warriors) 3-Roger Kirby (sub Larry Zbyszko) & Billy Robinson 4-Jim Brunzell & Brad Rheingans 5-Crusher & Baron Von Raschke 6-Fabulous Ones 7-Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig 8-Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal 9-Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito dq
Billy Robinson drew Baron Von Raschke 15:00
Boom Boom Bundy beat Roger Kirby via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal dq in 9:21
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Olsonoski via pin in 11:29
The Crusher vs Chris Markoff was scheduled but did not take place.

11/3/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Boom Boom Bundy & Jerry Blackwell won tag team battle royal by eliminating Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel for $100,000
Order of elimination: 1-Larry Zbyszko & Billy Robinson  2-Steve Olsonoski & Brad rheingans  3-Crusher & Bruiser  4-Jim Brunzell & Baron Von Raschke  5-Road Warriors  6-The Fabulous Ones  7-Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig    8-Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin  9-Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito   WINNERS-Bundy & Blackwell (King Kong Brody & Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie were advertised but pulled out of the match)
Lights Out Match
Jerry Blackwell beat King Kong Brody (Blackwell pinned mgr Sheik Adnan for the win.)
Non Title Match
Fabulous Ones beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors via pin
Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Mr. Saito beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve O via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal via pin
Att: 18,301 sellout
 
11/4/84 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Tom Scott
Curt Hennig beat Ricky Jones
Road Warriors beat Chris Pepper & Brian Jewell
Rick Martel beat Rick Renslow

11/4/84 Milwaukee, WI
Referee Larry Lisowski
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones after Paul Ellering interfered
Referee Marty Miller
Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody in 6:14
Referee Lord James Blears
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig in 18:15 when Bockwinkel pinned Curt after Saito's interference
Referee Larry Lisowski
Billy Robinson dcor Boom Boom Bundy in 4:46
Referee Marty Miller
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq in 12:33 when Baron refused to release the claw
Referee Larry Lisowski
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal via pin in 14:11

11/7/84 Mankato, MN
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke were co-winners of a 14 man battle royal

11/7/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium
TV Taping
Jimmy Garvin beat Rocky King
Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Bob Owen & Rick Renslow
King Kong Brody beat Paul Garner
Jerry Blackwell beat Bob Owen
King Kong Brody beat Terry Ellis

11/8/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq when manager Paul Ellering entered the ring with a chair.
Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Boom Boom Bundy (sub Tony Atlas) beat Billy Robinson
Non Title Match
Jim Brunzell beat AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal
Tom Zenk beat Rick Renslow
Att: 4,376
 
11/10/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Boom Boom Bundy & Jerry Blackwell won a tag team battle royal for $50,000
Teams listed in order of elimination:
Jim Brunzell & Blackjack Lanza
Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Road Warriors
Fabulous Ones
Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito
Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody
Nick Bockwinkel beat Steve Keirn via pin
Curt Hennig beat Paul Ellering COR
Mr Saito beat Baron Von Raschke (sub Tony Atlas)
Jimmy Garvin beat Jim Brunzell dq
Notes: Larry Zbyszko & Billy Robinson did not appear. King Kong Brody & Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie forfeited their slot in the tag team Battle Royal.

11/11/84 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Zenk
Fabulous Ones beat Ricky Jones & Jimmy Doo
Steve Regal beat Brian Jewell
Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell beat Rick Renslow & Chris Markoff
Mr Saito beat Chris Pepper

11/11/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won tag team battle royal
King Kong Brody ddq Jerry Blackwell
Blackjack Lanza beat Paul Ellering COR
Nick Bockwinkel beat Steve Keirn dq
Mr. Saito beat Steve O
Jimmy Garvin beat Jerry Monti
att: 6,800
No shows included Billy Robinson, Tony Atlas, Larry Zbyszko, Baron Von Raschke, Crusher and Jim Brunzell.

11/14/84 Wausau, WI
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke won a Tag Team Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Brad Rheingans & Jim Brunzell 2-Steve Olsonoski & Tom Zenk 3-Road Warriors 4-Fabulous Ones 5- Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig (sub Brad Rheingans) 6-Chris Markoff & Sheik Adnan 7- Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin 8-Mr Saito (sub Larry Zbyszko) & Billy Robinson 
Crusher beat Chris Markoff (substitute match for Chris Markoff vs Curt Hennig)
Curt Hennig (sub Tony Atlas) beat Mr. Saito dq
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Olsonoski via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Billy Robinson dq
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk via pin
Notes: Boom Boom Bundy & Jerry Blackwell did not appear. Mr. Saito was originally slated to team with Nick Bockwinkel

11/15/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping
Superstar Billy Graham beat Brett Hart
Dick Slater beat Gary Royal
Non Title Match
Harley Race beat NWA Junior Champion Mike Davis
WWC Universal Champion Carlos Colon beat Ben Alexander
US Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Lee Ramsey
NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard beat WWC Universal Champion Carlos Colon
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Mike Fever & Gene Ligon
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Jerry Lawler & Brian Adidas
NWA Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Joel Deaton
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Lane
Mid Atlantic Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Manny Fernandez beat Paul Kelly
Mr Saito beat Bob Backlund dq
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Denny Brown & Tommy Lane
NWA TV Champion Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston
US Champion Wahoo McDaniel beat Joel Deaton
Manny Fernandez beat Gary Royal
Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal
Harley Race beat Tommy Lane
Southern Champion Jerry Lawler beat Mike Fever
Superstar Billy Graham beat Joel Deaton
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Davis

11/16/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones
Boom Boom Bundy beat Chris Markoff
Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito dq
Jimmy Garvin beat Jim Brunzell

11/17/84 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Jerry Blackwell & Boom Boom Bundy won tag team battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan
Jimmy Garvin beat Jim Brunzell
Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig
Blackjack Lanza beat Paul Ellering COR
Stan Lane beat Steve Regal

11/18/84 Minneapolis TV
Fabulous Ones beat Chris Markoff & Rick Renslow
Rick Martel beat Jimmy Doo
Road Warriors beat Tom Scott & Brian Jewell
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito drew ??

11/19/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones
Jimmy Garvin beat Jim Brunzell
Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito dq
Jim Brunzell drew Billy Robinson
Blackjack Lanza beat Steve Regal
att: 3,002

11/21/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq
Boom Boom Bundy beat Chris Markoff (sub Roger Kirby) via pin
Billy Robinson (sub Nick Bockwinkel) & Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk (sub Larry Hennig) when Robinson pinned Zenk
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Olsonoski via pin

11/22/84 Kansas City (afternoon show)
Jerry Blackwell won battle royal
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Handicap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Tug Taylor & Mike Pagel
Marty Jannetty beat Missing Link
Bulldog Bob Brown & King Parsons beat King Kong Bundy & Hacksaw Higgins dq
Mr. Pogo beat Dave Peterson
Candi Devine beat Princess Jasmine
Ken Timbs won 5 person tourney
att: 1,600
 
11/22/84 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center (evening show)
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Boom Boom Bundy & Jerry Blackwell
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Billy Robinson
Cage match
Greg Gagne beat Sheik Adnan dq
Mr. Saito drew Curt Hennig
Fabulous Ones beat Luke Graham & Steve Regal
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve O
Cowboy Lang & Little Koko beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
att: 16,000

11/23/84 Racine, WI @ Washington Park High School
The Crusher eliminated Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal to win a 14 man, $25,000.00 Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Kirby 2-Stone 3-Olsonoski 4-Crazy Luke Graham 5-Bundy 6-Animal 7-Hawk 8-Baron 9-Rheingans 10-Hennig 11-Jim Brunzell 12-Regal 13-Garvin 
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke dq
Boom Boom Bundy beat Steve Regal via pin
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Olsonoski via pin
Curt Hennig beat Roger Kirby (sub Larry Zbyszko) via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Tom Stone

11/24/84 Fond Du Lac, WI @ Marion College Gym
The Crusher won a 15 man, $25,000.00 Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Olsonoski 2-Kirby 3-Tom Zenk 4-Rheingans 5-Brunzell 6-Markoff 7-Crazy Luke Graham (sub Tony Atlas) 8-Hawk 9-Animal 10-Baron Von Raschke 11-Bundy 12-Hennig 13-Regal 14-Garvin
Non Title
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Curt Hennig when one of the Warriors pinned Olsonoski
Jim Brunzell (sub Tony Atlas) beat Chris Markoff dq
Boom Boom Bundy beat Roger Kirby via pin    
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal via pin
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Stone via pin (Stone injured and could not compete in the Battle royal)

11/25/84 Minneapolis TV
Jimmy Garvin beat Terry Ellis
Mr Saito beat Rocky King
Road Warriors beat Tom Zenk & Paul Garner
Billy Robinson beat Jason Walker

11/25/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito in 19:50
Fabulous Ones beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq in 19:58
Jerry Blackwell beat Luke Graham (sub Sheik Adnan) in 7:55
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk in 11:12
Boom Boom Bundy beat Roger Kirby in 3:33
Blackjack Lanza beat Chris Markoff in 9:00
Curt Hennig drew Billy Robinson
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal in 10:05

11/30/84 Hammond, IN @ Hammond Civic Center
12 man Battle Royal

12/1/84 Waukegan, IL @ East High School
$25,000.00 Battle Royal

12/2/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Rick Renslow
Nick Bockwinkel beat Ricky Lee Jones
Fabulous Ones beat Steve Regal & Chris Pepper
Jimmy Garvin beat Stan Lane

12/2/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Fabulous Ones
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin via reverse decision dq
Mr Saito beat Blackjack Lanza via pin
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal via pin
Curt Hennig drew Brad Rheingans
Billy Robinson beat Steve Olsonoski via pin
One Fan Gang notes Garvin pinned Martel after hitting Rick with brass knuckles but the promoter reversed the decision.

12/5/84 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada
The Crusher beat Sheik Adnan
Fabulous Ones beat Billy Robinson & Mr. Saito
5 matches culminating with a 16-man battle royal
also scheduled: Jimmy Garvin, Baron Von Raschke

12/5/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium T.V. Taping
Steve Regal beat Brian Jewel
Jimmy Garvin beat Ricky Jones
Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat Rick Renslow & Brian Jewel

12/6/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin when Wally Karbo reversed the decision because Garvin used brass knuckles to score the pin
Fabulous Ones & The Crusher beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Jerry Blackwell beat Billy Robinson (sub Sheik Adnan) via pin
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buddy Lane via pin
Mr. Saito no decision Curt Hennig
Steve Olsonoski beat Rick Renslow
Tom Zenk beat Jimmy Doo
Att: 3,504

12/7/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Fabulous Ones ddq AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr Saito
Jimmy Garvin beat Curt Hennig
Baron Von Raschke drew Billy Robinson
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk

12/9/84 Minneapolis TV
Mr Saito beat Stan Lane
Tony Atlas & Jim Brunzell beat Iron Duke & Rick Renslow
Baron Von Raschke beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Road Warriors beat Brian Jewell & Ricky Jones

12/9/84 Salt Lake City, UT @ Cow Palace
Fabulous Ones ddq AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin dq
Curt Hennig beat Mr. Saito
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Tom Zenk
att: 4,235

12/10/84 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Curt Hennig won a 16 man Battle Royal
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Baron Von Raschke & Curt Hennig
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan dq
Fabulous Ones beat Billy Robinson & Steve Regal
Jimmy Garvin beat Jimmy Afi
Mr Saito beat Tom Zenk
Moose Morowski beat Jerry Gray
Att: 3,000

12/12/84 Las Vegas, NV
TV Tapings
Baron Von Raschke in the Fabulous Ones corner to counter Paul Ellering
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors ddq Fabulous Ones
Handicap Match
Kamala beat Tom Zenk & Eddie Sullivan with a Double pin
Masked Superstar & Mr.Saito beat Steve O & Jerry Monti when Superstar pinned Monti
Jerry Blackwell beat Luke Graham (managed by Sheik Adnan) via pin after a Powerslam
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Billy Robinson & Dennis Stamp when Curt pinned Stamp
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin dq
Garvin pinned Martel after hitting him with brass knuckles but The ref reversed the win and DQ'd Garvin
Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell beat Billy Robinson & Dennis Stamp when Blackwell pinned Stamp
Fabulous Ones beat Zulu & Eddie Sullivan
Kamala beat Jerry Monti via pin after a splash
Masked Superstar beat Tom Zenk via pin after a neckbreaker
Elimination match
Mr Saito & Luke Graham & Steve Regal beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & Curt Hennig
Kamala beat Steve O
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Zulu & Ken Lucas
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Dennis Stamp
Jimmy Garvin beat Jerry Monti

12/13/84 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin dq when promoter Leo Nomellini reversed the decision
att: 1,200

12/14/84 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
No dq Match
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke in 9:03
Jerry Blackwell beat Luke Graham in 7:00
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk in 14:12
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal in 16:06

12/15/84 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Fabulous Ones no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Lights Out Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Crazy Luke Graham (sub King Kong Brody) via pin
Curt Hennig beat Mr. Saito via pin
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk via pin
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal via pin 
Note: Sheik Adnan managed Crazy Luke Graham.

12/16/84 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Ricky Lee Jones
Road Warriors beat Stan Lane & Tom Zenk
Jimmy Garvin beat Chris Pepper
Fabulous Ones beat Larry Zbyszko & Steve Regal dq

12/16/84 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin on a reverse decision dq in 26:00 when Garvin caught with brass knuckles
Fabulous Ones & the Crusher beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering in 16:00 when Ellering was pinned
Jim Brunzell & Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody & Sheik Adnan in 14:45
Curt Hennig ddq Mr Saito in 11:28
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook in 15:20 when Lang pinned Tokyo
Larry Hennig beat Crazy Luke Graham via pin
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk via pin in 14:24
att: 8,500

12/23/84 Minneapolis TV
Jimmy Garvin beat Rocky King
Fabulous Ones beat Bob Owen & Rick Renslow
Rick Martel beat Randy Baxter
Paul Garner beat King Kong Brody dq

12/23/84 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
King Tonga beat Dino Bravo dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jos Leduc beat The Superstar
Rick Valentine & Sailor White beat Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr dq
Little Beaver & Tiger Jackson beat Pancho Boy & Sonny Boy
att: 19,500

12/25/84 St Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin dq after Wally Karbo reversed the decision
Fabulous Ones no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
King Kong Brody & Masked Superstar beat Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne
Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jim Brunzell drew Mr Saito 20:00
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal
Billy Robinson beat Steve Olsonoski
att: 13,400

12/27/84 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
Jerry Blackwell no decision Road Warrior Hawk (sub King Kong Brody) in 9:16
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig drew Mr. Saito
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buddy Lane
Billy Robinson beat Tom Zenk
Att: 4,904

12/28/84 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Fabulous Ones & The Crusher beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
King Kong Brody no contest Jerry Blackwell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr Saito dq
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal

12/29/84 Fort Atkinson, WI @ Fort Atkinson High School
Fabulous Ones Steve Keirn & Stan Lane beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito in 16:00 when Keirn pinned Bockwinkel
Jerry Blackwell beat Billy Robinson (sub Sheik Adnan) in 8:02
Tom Zenk beat Rick Renslow (sub Jimmy Garvin) via pin in 16:22
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal via pin in 17:12

12/30/84 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Randy Barber
Billy Robinson beat Rocky King
King Kong Brody beat Terry Ellis
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Tom Zenk & Jason Walker

12/30/84 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Lights Out Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan (sub King Kong Brody) via pin
The Crusher & Fabulous Ones beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito & Steve Regal (sub Road Warriors & Paul Ellering)
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig via pin with Nick's feet on the ropes
Tom Zenk beat Rick Renslow (sub Mr Saito) via pin
Billy Robinson (sub Tom Stone) drew Steve Regal



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jul 6th, 2013 07:17 pm
  PM Quote Reply
47th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/5/85 Middleton, WI @ High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones in 13:00
The Crusher beat Mr. Saito via pin in 3:14
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig via pin in 13:41
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk (sub Tom Stone) via pin in 12:48
Billy Robinson drew Steve Regal 15:00

1/6/85 Minneapolis TV
Baron Von Raschke beat Bob Owens
Road Warriors beat Rocky King & Terry Ellis
King Kong Brody beat Randy Barber
Fabulous Ones beat Rick Renslow & Jason Walker

1/6/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Magnum TA won the 20-man battle royal
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
Lights Out match 
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff
NWA Tag Team Champions Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
non title match
Magnum TA beat US Champion Wahoo McDaniel
Tully Blanchard beat Dick Slater 
Charlie Brown & Assassin I & Buzz Tyler beat Superstar Billy Graham & Ron Bass & JJ Dillon
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Steve Casey beat Black Bart

1/6/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq in 15:20
Curt Hennig beat Masked Superstar dq in 4:00
Fabulous Ones beat Billy Robinson & Steve Regal when Lane defeated Regal in 19:02
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig in 23:49
Mr. Saito beat Tom Zenk in 14:36

1/8/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig beat King Kong Brody & Sheik Adnan when Curt defeated Adnan
Fabulous Ones & Baron Von Raschke beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering when Von Rashke defeated Ellering
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig
Brad Rheingans beat Sheik Adnan COR
Att: 8,987

1/10/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
TV Taping
Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Fabulous Ones & Baron Von Raschke when Animal pinned The Baron
Sgt Slaughter beat Mr Saito dq when Masked Superstar and Shiek Adnan interfered
Jimmy Garvin beat John Nord dq when Nord threw Garvin over the top rope
Masked Superstar & Mr Saito beat Curt Hennig & Steve O when Saito pinned Steve O after throwing salt in his eyes
Superstar and Saito continued to beat on Steve O until Sgt.Slaughter came to his rescue
Dino Bravo beat Brian Jewell via pin after a Back Suplex
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Brad Rheingans & Rick Peavey
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Rick Renslow with a Splash
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Rob Rechsteiner & Brian Jewell when Brunzell pinned Jewell after a dropkick
Bob Backlund beat Rick Renslow with a Double Underhook Suplex
Dino Bravo beat Dru Tossel via pin after a Back Suplex
Sgt. Slaughter beat Scott Doring with the Cobra Clutch
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Zenk via pin after a a Piledriver
Fabulous Ones beat Brian Jewel & Scott Doring when Lane pinned Jewel
Curt Hennig beat Rob Rechsteiner via pin after a Drop Kick off the second turnbuckle
Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner when Blackwell pinned Wagner after a powerslam
Att: 5,628

1/12/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Fabulous Ones & The Crusher beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering when one of the Fanulous Ones pinned Ellering
Lights Out Match
King Kong Brody beat Jerry Blackwell via pin
Jimmy Garvin beat Jim Brunzell via pin
Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig
Masked Superstar beat Tom Stone via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Jake Milliman (sub Mr. Saito) via pin
Att: “5,741 fans”

1/13/85 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Ricky Lee Jones
Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Jewell
Fabulous Ones beat Jimmy Doo & Chris Martin
Rick Martel beat Rick Renslow

1/13/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon (afternoon show)
Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan & King Kong Brody & Masked Superstar when Blackwell defeated Adnan in 8:31
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq in 12:00
Paul Ellering banned from ringside
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Fabulous Ones
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke in 8:44
Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal

1/13/85 St Paul, MN @ Civic Center (evening show)
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
No dq match, Sheik Adnan handcuffed to Sgt. Slaughter
Jerry Blackwell beat King Kong Brody COR
The Crusher & Fabulous Ones beat the Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstar & Sheik Adnan
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig dq
Baron Von Raschke drew Billy Robinson
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
John Nord beat Jimmy Doo
att: 11,000

1/15/85 Wausau, WI @ Newman High School
The Crusher beat Jimmy Garvin (sub Sheik Adnan) dq
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (sub Fabulous Ones) beat Nick Bockwinkel & Steve Regal when Curt pinned Regal
Baron Von Raschke no contest Jimmy Garvin
Brad Rheingans beat Jim Brunzell via pin
John Nord beat Dru Tossel via pin
Rob Ricksteiner beat Jimmy Doo via pin

1/16/85 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Masked Superstar beat Jerry Blackwell
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Curt Hennig & Jim Brunzell
Jim Brunzell beat Moose Morowski
Baron Von Raschke drew Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Morrow

1/17/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Lights Out match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar (sub King Kong Brody)
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Non title
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (subs for Fabulous Ones) beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brad Rheingans
Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal
att: 3,000

1/18/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Lights Out match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar (sub King Kong Brody)
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (subs for Fabulous Ones)
Baron Von Raschke beat Billy Robinson
Jim Brunzell drew Nick Bockwinkel
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal

1/19/85 Minneapolis TV
Steve Olsonoski beat Mr. Saito

1/20/85 Minneapolis TV
Fabulous Ones beat Brian Jewell & Scott Doring
Bob Backlund beat Rick Renslow
Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Zenk

1/22/85 Baltimore, MD
Bob Backlund & Sgt Slaughter won a 12 team battle royal
Tommy Rich & Sgt Slaughter beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar dq
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Ron Ritchie beat Rip Rogers
Brian Adidas drew Jim Brunzell
Ron Starr beat Italian Stallion
Chick Donovan beat Larry Sharpe
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers
att: 5,600

1/23/85 Queens, NY @ Ridgewood Grove Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Brunzell
Baron Von Raschke beat Sheik Adnan COR
Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar dq
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
att: 2,000

1/24/85 Totowa, NJ @ Ice World
Road Warriors beat Baron Von Raschke & Bob Backlund (subs for Fabulous Ones)
Sgt Slaughter beat Masked Superstar dq
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko
Crystal Monroe beat Wonder Girl
Ron Bass beat Larry Sharpe

1/25/85 Old Westbury, NJ
Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Sgt Slaughter & Curt Hennig & Baron Von Raschke
Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar dq
Jim Brunzell beat Ron Bass
Little Coco beat Little Boy Blue
Larry Zbyszko beat Curt Hennig
Att: 1,000

1/25/85 Reedsburg, WI @ High School Gym
Non Title Match
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin via pin
The Crusher & Blackjack Lanza (sub Curt Hennig) beat Chris Markoff (sub Billy Robinson) & Steve Regal when Crusher pinned Markoff
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Rick Renslow (sub Chris Markoff) via pin  
Tom Zenk beat Scott Doring (sub Rick Renslow) via pin
John Nord beat Rob Ricksteiner via pin

1/26/85 Sheboygan, WI @ Auditorium Armory
Rick Martel & The Crusher beat Masked Superstar (sub Nick Bockwinkel) & Jimmy Garvin when Crusher pinned Garvin
Baron Von Raschke beat Chris Markoff via pin
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regalvia pin
Brad Rheingans beat Rick Renslow (sub Billy Robinson) via pin
Tom Zenk beat Scott Doring (sub Tom Stone) via pin
John Nord beat Rob Rechsteiner via pin

1/27/85 Minneapolis TV
Dino Bravo beat Brian Jewell
Road Warriors beat Brad Rheingans & Rich Peavey
Curt Hennig beat Rob Rechsteiner
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke beat The Alaskans Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mr. Saito dq

1/27/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (subs for Fabulous Ones)
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke via pin
Masked Superstar (sub Nick Bockwinkel) beat Jim Brunzell via pin
Tom Zenk beat Steve Regal via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Rick Renslow (sub Curt Hennig) via pin
John Nord beat Dru Tossel via pin

1/27/85 Somonauk, IL @ High School
Road Warriors vs Jim Brunzell & Baron Von Raschke
Nick Bockwinkel vs Steve Keirn
Jimmy Garvin vs Stan Lane
Masked Superstar vs ?

1/30/85 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (subs for Fabulous Ones) & Baron Von Raschke beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
No dq match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar (sub King Kong Brody)
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat Nick Bockwinkel
Pat Barrett drew Guy Lambert 
Att 4,900

2/1/85 St. Paul, MN
Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping
1st Hour
Rick Martel beat Tom Stone
Road Warriors beat Mike Richards & Rich Stoansky
Jim Brunzell no contest Masked Superstar
King Tonga beat Jake Milliman
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jimmy Doo
2nd Hour
Terry Funk beat Jake Milliman
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Tony Leone & Rob Ricksteiner
King Tonga beat Rick Peavey
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Tom Stone
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
3rd Hour
Road Warriors beat Rick Gantner & Rob Ricksteiner
Bob Backlund beat Dru Tossell
Masked Superstar beat Mike Richards
Larry Zbyszko beat Jimmy Doo
Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell drew Nick Bockwinkel & Terry Funk & Steve Regal
4th Hour
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
Terry Funk beat Steve Olsonoski
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Jimmy Doo & Iron Duke
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Zenk
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq
5th Hour
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Richards
Rick Martel beat Tony Leone
Masked Superstar & King Tonga beat Rick Gantner & Brad Rheingans
John Nord beat Jake Milliman
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell no contest Masked Superstar & King Tonga

2/2/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Referee Larry Lisowski
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq when Martel tossed Garvin over the top rope in 30:52
Referee Marty Miller
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig when one of the Road Warriors pinned Curt in 14:06
Referee Tom Zenk
Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne no contest Masked Superstar & mystery partner King Tonga
Referee Larry Lisowski
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke via pin in 13:02
Referee Larry Lisowski
Jim Brunzell (sub Brad Rheingans) beat Steve Regal in 13:59
Referee Marty Miller
John Nord beat Tom Stone (sub Jim Brunzell) in 8:59

2/3/85 Minneapolis TV
Jimmy Garvin beat Jerry Monte
Rick Martel beat Dennis Stamp
Road Warriors beat Ken Lucas & Magnicent Zulu
Kamala beat Steve Olsonoski

2/3/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Jerry Blackwell no contest Masked Superstar
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Sgt. Slaughter (sub Mr Saito) & Nick Bockwinkel dq
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke via pin
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat King Tonga & Sheik Adnan when Brunzell pinned Adnan
Larry Hennig beat John Nord (sub Billy Robinson) via pin
Curt Hennig beat Dru Tossell (sub Brad Rheingans) via pin
Tom Zenk drew Steve Regal

2/5/85 Houston, TX
Cage match
Rock & Roll Express beat Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero
Taped Fist match
Hacksaw Duggan beat Ted Dibiase
Kerry Von Erich beat Gino Hernandez
Iceman Parsons beat Hercules Hernandez
Butch Reed beat Steve Williams
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Terry Taylor & Brad Armstrong
Jake Roberts beat Tim Horner
Edgar Thomas beat Shawn Michaels
Tom Prichard beat Jack Victory

2/7/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Blackjack Lanza (sub Jerry Blackwell) & Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga (sub King Kong Brody) dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Tom Zenk drew AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal
Buddy Lane beat Rick Renslow
att: 4,108

2/8/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium
TV taping scheduled

2/10/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke beat Mighty Zulu & Eddie Sullivan
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Jerry Monti
Jim Brunzell beat Luke Graham
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan dq

2/10/85 Denver, CO
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Greg Gagne & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga
Steve Regal beat Mike Graham
Jim Brunzell beat John Nord

2/11/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Special Referee: Verne Gagne
Dino Bravo beat King Tonga to regain the International Title 
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Jos Leduc & Gino Brito Sr in 5:47
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Sailor White
Jacques Rougeau beat Masked Superstar dq
Raymond Rougeau beat Pierre Lefebvre
Leo Burke beat John White
Armand Rougeau & Gino Brito Jr beat Richard Charland & Bob Delaserra
Rocky Delaserra beat Denis Goulet
Scott Duran & Rick Steiner beat Sunny War Cloud & Antonio Ricco

2/12/85 Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
AWA Champion Rick Martel no contest King Tonga
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Jacques Rougeau & Armand Rougeau
Dino Bravo beat Richard Charland
Leo Burke beat Pierre Lefebvre
Jos Leduc & Raymond Rougeau beat Sailor White & Masked Superstar
Rick Steiner beat Gino Brito Jr
Sunny War Cloud beat Bob Delaserra
Scott Duran beat Denis Goulet
Att: 11,000

2/12/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall
Sgt Slaughter beat Ivan Koloff COR
Ron Bass beat Steve Casey
Superstar Billy Graham beat Johnny Weaver
Larry Zbyszko & Davey O'Hannon beat Joel Deaton & Doug Vines
Steve Casey beat Masked Inferno
Sam Houston beat JJ Dillon

2/13/85 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ron Bass
Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff dq
JJ Dillon beat Sam Houston
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Superstar Billy Graham beat Steve Casey
Larry Zbyszko & Rocky Jones beat Joel Deaton & Super Destroyer

2/15/85 Middleton, WI @ High School Gym
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin via pin in 15:27
Referee Tom Zenk
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito dq in 18:20 when Saito jumped off the top rope
Curt Hennig beat Steve Regal (sub Sheik Adnan) via pin in 16:03
Tom Zenk (sub Brad Rheingans) beat Drew Tossel (sub Steve Regal) via pin in 6:29
Billy Robinson (sub Jim Brunzell) beat John Nord in 14:33

2/16/85 Waukegan, IL
Non Title
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Rick Martel
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Mr. Saito
Jimmy Garvin beat Curt Hennig
Billy Robinson beat Tom Zenk
John Nord beat Steve Regal

2/17/85 Minneapolis TV
Masked Superstar beat Tom Zenk
Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke beat Billy Robinson & Dennis Stamp
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq

2/17/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie strapped to Sgt. Slaughter in the corner
Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne beat Masked Superstar & "Mystery Partner" Mr. Saito
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat John Nord (sub Jim Brunzell) via pin
Billy Robinson (sub Mr. Saito) drew Curt Hennig
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk (sub Brad Rheingans) via pin

2/17/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr Saito no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk
Jimmy Garvin beat Curt Hennig
Billy Robinson beat John Nord

2/20/85 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
King Tonga & Masked Superstar beat Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig no contest Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Steve Regal beat Tom Zenk
John Nord beat Sheik Adnan COR
Samoan Samula beat Guy Lambert dq
att: 1,981

2/21/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Lights Out Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
King Tonga beat Tom Zenk
John Nord beat Steve Regal
Att: 7,754

2/22/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel dcor Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Saito & Masked Superstar & King Tonga beat Steve O & Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
John Nord drew Tom Zenk
Att 10,000+

2/23/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Referee Tom Zenk
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig & The Crusher beat Paul Ellering & Road Warriors when Crusher pinned Ellering in 14:09
If Blackwell wins, he gets 5 minutes with Sheik Adnan
King Tonga beat Jerry Blackwell via pin in 12:29
Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar COR in 10:10
Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin in 14:36
Baron Von Raschke beat Dru Tossel (sub Jimmy Garvin) in 6:22
Tom Zenk beat Jake Milliman (sub Steve Regal) via pin in 9:10
Att: 4,788
Note: Larry Lisowski refereed all the other bouts.

2/24/85 Minneapolis TV
Rick Martel beat Tom Stone
Road Warriors beat Mike Richards & Rich Stoansky
Jim Brunzell no contest Masked Superstar
Kendo Nadasaki beat Jimmy Doo

2/24/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Sgt. Slaughter won tag team battle royal
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Jerry Lawler & Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Garvin beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Steve Keirn & Jimmy Valiant (sub Stan Lane)
Bob Backlund beat Billy Robinson
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell no contest Mr. Saito & Masked Superstar
Handicap match
Kamala beat Mark Pole & Lou Fabiano
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant drew Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel & Dory Funk Jr
Att: 18,600

3/1/85 Hammond, IN @ Civic Center
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors ddq Baron Von Raschke & Curt Hennig when Hennig's head got caught in the ropes and The Road Warriors beat on him until Larry Hennig came to the rescue
Jimmy Garvin (with Precious) beat Sonny Rogers via pin after a Brainbuster
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Duke via pin after a dropkick
Power Uti beat Dru Tossell via pin after a clothesline
Tonga Kid beat Nacho Barrerra via pin after a Splash off the top rope
The Samoans (managed by Oliver Humperdink) beat Rick Peavey & Rick Stoanski

3/2/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig & Sgt Slaughter vs Paul Ellering & Road Warriors

3/3/85 Minneapolis TV
Terry Funk beat Jake Milliman
King Tonga beat Rich Peavey
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Tom Stone
Jimmy Valiant promo

3/3/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig & Sgt. Slaughter beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Jerry Blackwell beat King Tonga then Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
Buck Zumhofe beat Jimmy Garvin

3/4/85 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada @ PNE Coliseum
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Brunzell
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Mr. Saito & Moose Morowski
Lights Out match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar
Jim Brunzell beat Sheik Adnan
Buck Zumhofe beat Moondog Moretti
Steve Austin beat John Baker 
Att: 2,000

3/4/85 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler dcor Nick Bockwinkel
Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage & Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street & Mr Wrestling & Eddie Gilbert
Fabulous Ones no contest Rock & Roll Express
Interns beat Steve Constant & Tim Ashley
Phantom of the Opera beat Tracy Smothers
Ron Starr beat David Haskins
Plowboy Frazier & Nightmares beat Tojo Yamamoto & Battens
Note: Bockwinkel was billed as AWA Champion in the main event.

3/7/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin with help from Big Bertha Von Raschke
Winners to meet AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors on 3/28
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar via pin to earn five minutes in the ring with Sheik Adnan
Blackwell’s fight with Adnan ended with Superstar, King Tonga and Sgt Slaughter all interfering
King Tonga beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Buck Zumhofe beat AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal but did not win the title because Regal came in five pounds over the weight limit.
Billy Robinson beat Buddy Lane
att: 5,208

3/8/85 St Louis, MO
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Missouri State Champion Jerry Blackwell beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Masked Superstar & Mr Saito
Sgt Slaughter dcor Wahoo McDaniel
Mike Von Erich beat Jimmy Garvin
American Starship beat Marty Jannetty & Steve Olsonoski
Dick the Bruiser beat Mr Pogo dq
Rufus R Jones beat Ken Timbs
att: 2,610

3/9/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Special Referee: Verne Gagne
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat King Tonga & Masked Superstar & Sheik Adnan dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Candi Devine beat Diane Von Hoffman
Curt Hennig beat Billy Robinson
John Nord drew Tom Zenk

3/10/85 Minneapolis TV
Road Warriors beat Rick Gantner & Rob Ricksteiner
Bob Backlund beat Dru Tossell
Masked Superstar beat Mike Richards
Larry Zbyszko beat Jimmy Doo
Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell drew Nick Bockwinkel & Terry Funk & Steve Regal

3/10/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar via pin
King Tonga beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito when Brunzell pinned Bockwinkel
Candi Devine beat Diane Von Hoffman via pin
Non Title
Buck Zumhofe beat AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal via pin

3/10/85 Janesville, WI
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga dq
Greg Gagne no contest Nick Bockwinkel
Candi Devine beat Diane Von Hoffman
Mr. Saito beat Jim Brunzell
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal

3/11/85 Mount Holly, NJ 
Sgt Slaughter beat Ivan Koloff COR 
Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass 
Superstar Billy Graham beat Manuel Soto 
Larry Zbyszko beat Rocky Jones 
Pez Whatley beat JJ Dillon 
Pete Sanchez drew Davey O’Hannon 

3/12/85 Allentown, PA 
Sgt. Slaughter & Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff & Ron Bass dq 
Larry Zbyszko beat Pete Sanchez 
Superstar Billy Graham beat Steve King 
Pez Whatley beat JJ Dillon 
Manny Soto drew Davey O’Hannon 

3/13/85 Freehold, NJ @ Township High School
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mr. Saito dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Jim Brunzell beat Jimmy Garvin
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Alaskans
Kendo Nagasaki beat Tom Zenk
Rocky Jones drew Larry Sharpe

3/14/85 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Ole Anderson & Dusty Rhodes & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito
Bob Backlund beat Barbarian dq
Tommy Rich drew Tully Blanchard
The Freebirds beat RPM’s
Manny Fernandez drew Superstar Billy Graham
Tom Zenk beat Alaskan I

3/15/85 Passaic, NJ Capitol Theatre
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Brunzell beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Saito
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Alaskans
Larry Sharpe drew Tom Zenk
Rocky Jones beat David G

3/16/85 Queens, NY @ Ridgewood Grove Arena
Bob Backlund won battle royal
Bob Backlund no contest Larry Zbyszko
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Mr. Saito & Kendo Nagasaki
The Alaskans beat Golden Boy & Iron Duke
Tom Zenk drew Alaskan I
Captain America beat The Arabian
Mike Colon beat Assassin dq

3/16/85 San Francisco, CA
Strap Match, If Blackwell wins, Jerry gets 5 minutes with Sheik Adnan
Jerry Blackwell beat King Tonga dq when Adnan & Masked Superstar interfered
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel (sub Jimmy Garvin)
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Masked Superstar
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Jerry Monti beat Don Stevenson
att: 3,400

3/17/85 Minneapolis TV
Terry Funk beat Steve Olsonoski
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Iron Duke & Jimmy Doo
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig dq
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq

3/17/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
Cage Match, Two vs Three
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga & Sheik Adnan when Blackwell pinned Tonga
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin via pin
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson when Crusher pinned Robinson
Misty Blue beat Dynamite Linda Dallas (replaced Diane Von Hoffman vs Candi Divine)
Non Title Match
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Curt Hennig beat Rick Gantner via pin
Dru Tossell beat Jake Milliman
Att: “8,460 fans”

3/18/85 Prior Lake
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Billy Robinson & Steve Regal

3/18/85 Roselle NJ @ Catholic High School
card scheduled

3/19/85 Brooklyn, NY @ F.D.R. High School
Baron Von Raschke & Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Saito
Mr. Saito beat Jay Youngblood
Little Mr. T & Little Coco beat Haiti Kid & Butch Cassidy
Tom Zenk beat Larry Sharpe
Rocky Jones & Tom Zenk beat The Alaskans

3/19/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jim Brunzell
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne dq
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Att 4,502

3/20/85 Setauket, NY @ Ward-Melville High School
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kendo Nagasaki
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mr. Saito
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Bob Backlund beat Assassin I
Rocky Jones drew Larry Sharpe
Haiti Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Alaskans

3/21/85 Staten Island, NY @ Wagner College
Sgt. Slaugther & Rick Martel beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Saito
Bob Backlund no contest Larry Zbyszko
Baron Von Raschke beat Alaskan II
Little Coco & Little Mr. T beat Butch Cassidy & Haiti Kid
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat The Alaskans
Rocky Jones beat Larry Sharpe

3/22/85 Manhatten, NY @ New Hunter College
Bob Backlund won battle royal
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kendo Nagasaki
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Bob Backlund beat Billy Robinson
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat The Alaskans
Little Coco & Little Mr. T beat Haiti Kid & Butch Cassidy
Rocky Jones drew Larry Sharpe

3/22/85 Wausau, WI @ Newman High School
Referee Tom Zenk
Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar via pin
King Tonga beat Buck Zumhofe
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig (subs for Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell) no contest Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel
Greg Gagne (sub Curt Hennig) beat Steve Regal via pin
Tom Zenk beat Rick Stoansky (sub Billy Robinson) via pin
All other bouts refereed by Larry Lisowski

3/23/85 Middleton, WI @ High School
The Crusher & Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito & King Tonga when Blackwell pinned Superstar
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin
Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig via pin
Non Title Match
Buck Zumhofe beat Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal via pin
Tom Zenk beat Rick Stoansky (sub Billy Robinson) via pin

3/23/85 New Haven, CT @ Veteran's Memorial Coliseum
Tonga Kid won a $50,000.00 battle royal
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kamala dq
Tonga Kid beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Bob Backlund beat Kendo Nagasaki
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood drew The Samoans
Att: 7,000

3/24/85 Minneapolis TV
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Richards
Rick Martel beat Tony Leone
Masked Superstar & King Tonga beat Brad Rheingans & Paul Gantner
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke

3/24/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena (afternoon show)
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Handicap Match
Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter ddq Mr. Saito & King Tonga & Masked Superstar
Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Garvin
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Att: 4,719

3/24/85 St Paul, MN @ Civic Center (evening show)
Handicap Match
Jerry Blackwell & Sgt Slaughter no contest King Tonga & Masked Superstar & Mr Saito
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig & The Crusher beat Paul Ellering & the Road Warriors
Jim Brunzell drew Billy Robinson
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Tom Zenk beat Rick Stoansky
att: 5,500

3/26/85 Eau Claire, WI
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jimmy Garvin
Mr Saito beat Jim Brunzell
Jimmy Garvin beat Tom Zenk
Curt Hennig beat Mr Saito
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal

3/27/85 Quebec City, Quebec, Canada @ Colisee de Quebec
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Dino Bravo & AWA Champion Rick Martel
The Samoans beat Tony Parisi & Jacques Rougeau Jr
Sailor White & Mad Dog Lefebvre beat Gino Brito Jr & Denis Goulet
Jacques Rougeau Jr & Armand Rougeau beat Scott Duran & Rick Steiner

3/27/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium
TV Taping
Mr. Saito beat Rick Seavey
Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Jewel
Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig
Butch Reed beat Bob Adams
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Chris Pepper & Bill White

3/28/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Larry Hennig (sub The Crusher) beat King Tonga
Mr. Saito beat Curt Hennig
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Tom Zenk beat Brian Jewell
Att: 5,628

3/29/85 Manitowoc, WI @ Roncalli High School
Rick Martel & The Crusher beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jimmy Garvin when the Crusher pinned Bockwinkel
Mr. Saito beat Baron Von Raschke via pin as Saito had his feet on ropes for leverage
Curt Hennig beat King Tonga dq
Non title match
Buck Zumhofe beat Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal via pin

3/30/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin via pin
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Saito & King Tonga dq
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin
Billy Robinson drew Curt Hennig
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal via pin

3/31/85 Minneapolis TV
Jimmy Garvin beat Sonny Rogers
Jim Brunzell beat Iron Duke
King Tonga beat Nacho Berrera

3/31/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig when one of the Road Warriors pinned Curt
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke via pin
The Crusher (sub Jerry Blackwell) dcor King Tonga
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Kendo Nagasaki (sub Nick Bockwinkel) & Mr. Saito
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Billy Robinson beat Tom Zenk via pin
Att: 9,600

4/5/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Jerry Blackwell beat Mr. Saito
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Att: 2,054

4/7/85 Minneapolis TV
Jimmy Garvin beat Jerry Monti
Baron Von Raschke beat Alaskan I
King Tonga beat Tom Stone
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Buck Zumhofe & Jake Milliman & Nacho Berrera

4/8/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Dino Bravo & Rick Martel beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Jos Leduc beat Leo Burke
Gino Brito Sr. & Tony Parisi beat King Tonga & Richard Charland dq
Raymond & Armand & Jacques Rougeau Jr. beat Sailor White & The Samoans
Tonga Kid beat Mad Dog Lefebvre
Rick Steiner & Scott Duran defeat Gino Brito Jr & Sunny War Cloud
Mr. Samu beat Reggie Rapone
Cuban Assassin beat Antonio Ricco

4/10/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Handicap match
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & King Tonga & Masked Superstar
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne dq
Mr. Saito beat Jim Brunzell
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe

4/11/85 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada @ PNE Coliseum
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Jerry Blackwell beat King Tonga dq
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Masked Superstar beat Moose Morowski
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Butch Reed beat Ricky Lee Jones
Att 1,000

4/13/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq when manager Paul Ellering interfered
The Crusher beat Masked Superstar COR
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke via pin
King Tonga beat Jim Brunzell via pin
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk via pin
Att: 4,987

4/14/85 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Jake Milliman
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Steve Regal & Tom Stone
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kamala dq
Mr Saito & King Tonga & Boris Zhukov beat Buck Zumhofe & Tom Zenk & Sonny Rogers

4/14/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena 
Cage Match
The Crusher & Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga & Sheik Adnan when Crusher pinned Tonga
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig when one of the Road Warriors pinned Curt
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
AWA Light heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Tom Zenk beat Drew Tossell (sub Butch Reed) via pin 

4/15/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Jerry Blackwell beat Mr. Saito
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
att: 2,054

4/18/85 Washington DC
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Bob Backlund COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff dq
Tonga Kid beat Larry Zbyszko dq
The Samoans beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga
Handicap match
Kamala beat Tom Zenk & Steve O
Larry Sharpe beat Sean O'Reilly

4/19/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat King Tonga
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Ugandan Death Match
Kamala beat Sgt. Slaughter
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & Tonga Kid
Jim Duggan beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Samoans beat Tom Zenk & Steve O
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal
Bobby Duncum beat Larry Sharpe
Att 10,000

4/20/85 LaCrosse, WI
AWA Champion Rick Martel vs King Tonga

4/20/85 Cleveland, OH
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer
Loser Leaves town
Pez Whatley beat Rip Rogers
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Lumberjack match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kareem Muhammad
Italian Stallion beat Ron Starr
Joel Deaton beat Paul Diamond
Bill Irwin beat Ben Alexander

4/21/85 Minneapolis TV
Bobby Duncum beat Sonny Rogers
Handicap Match
Kamala beat Tom Zenk & Eddie Sullivan
King Tonga beat Rick Stoansky
Arena Tape 3/24 AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Arena Tape 3/24 Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne

4/21/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Handicap Cage match
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & King Tonga & Masked Superstar
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig dq
Verne Gagne & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
Bob Backlund & Brad Rheingans beat Larry Zbyszko & Butch Reed
Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
Jim Brunzell & Tonga Kid beat Billy Robinson & Bobby Duncum
Steve Olsonoski & Tom Zenk beat The Alaskans
att: 12,000

4/22/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Sailor White
Dino Bravo beat King Tonga
Jos Leduc beat The Gladiator
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Gino Brito Sr & Gino Brito Jr
Jacques Rougeau beat Masked Superstar
Tonga Kid beat Richard Charland

4/23/85 Mound, MN
Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne beat Sheik Adnan & Nick Bockwinkel
Butch Reed beat Steve O
Jim Brunzell beat Alaskan II
Rick Stotsky drew Alaskan I
Att 1,800

4/24/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Cage match
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell & Jerry Blackwell beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering when Blackwell pinned Ellering
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito (sub Masked Superstar)
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke
Sheik Adnan beat Sgt. Slaughter with help from Butch Reed
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk
att: 6,636

4/25/85 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada @ Keystone Centre
Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan & Mr. Saito
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Hennig
Ray Stevens beat Ron Ritchie
Tom Zenk & Curt Hennig beat The Alaskans
Butch Reed beat Rick Stoansky

4/25/85 Latham, NY @ Coliseum Theater
Americas Champion Larry Zbyszko vs The Tonga Kid
Wild Samoans (Afa & Sika) vs Bobby Duncum & Kendo Nagasaki
Bob Backlund vs Billy Robinson
Butch Cassidy vs Haiti Kid
Kitty Adams vs Miss Crystal Monroe
Samoan III vs Larry Sharpe
Sgt. Paul Sheedy (Colonie) vs Invader

4/26/85 Rockford, IL @ Metro Center
Cage match
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell & The Crusher beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga & Sheik Adnan when Blackwell pinned Tonga
Referee Larry Lisowski
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig in 17:23 when Curt was pinned
Referee Larry Lisowski
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin via pin in 19:05
Referee Larry Lisowski
Mr. Saito beat Jim Brunzell (sub Tonga Kid) in 9:15 with his feet on the ropes
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin in 18:10 holding the ropes
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk in 15:04

4/27/85 Madison, WI @ Edgewood High School
Jerry Blackwell & Larry Hennig beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat King Tonga via pin
The Crusher & Brad Rheingans beat Masked Superstar & Sheik Adnan when Crusher pinned Adnan
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito beat Jim Brunzell & Curt Hennig when Bockwinkel pinned Brunzell
Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal when Baron pinned Regal
Note from One Fan Gang: Billed as International Tag Team Spectacular, with 8 Teams from Around the World.

4/28/85 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Winters
Sgt. Slaughter beat Concrete Cowboy
Kamala beat Mike Burzac
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Mark Pole & King Kaluha
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Baron Von Raschke & Curt Hennig

4/28/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Cage match
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell & Verne Gagne beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga & Sheik Adnan when Slaughter pinned Tonga
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne & Tonga Kid when Gordy pinned Brunzell
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Butch Reed & Larry Zbyszko when Crusher pinned Zbyszko
Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito beat Brad Rheingans & Tom Zenk (sub Bob Backlund) when Saito pinned Rheingans
Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal when Zumhofe pinned Regal

5/3/85 Denver, CO
Cage Match
Jerry Blackwell & The Crusher & Sgt. Slaughter beat Masked Superstar & King Tonga & Sheik Adnan
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Greg Gagne no contest Nick Bockwinkel
Fabulous Freebirds beat Jim Brunzell & Steve O
Butch Reed beat Tom Zenk

5/5/85 Minneapolis TV
Road Warriors beat Sweet Daddy White & Davey G
Rick Martel beat Mike Kaluha
Larry Zbyszko beat Brian O'Reilly
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Noland
Arena Tape 4/21 Verne & Greg Gagne beat Mr. Saito & Nick Bockwinkel

5/5/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Referee Rick Gantner
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin
Referee Marty Miller
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter
Referee Marty Miller
Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal in 19:30 when Zumhofe pinned Regal
Referee Rick Gantner
Butch Reed beat Jim Brunzell (sub Steve Olsonoski) via pin in 9:30 after Jimmy Garvin interfered
Referee Marty Miller
King Tonga drew Brad Rheingans
Att: 3,203

5/8/85 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Cage Match
Sgt. Slaughter & Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Cage Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan
Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Garvin
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Butch Reed dq
Samula beat Dru Tossell
Att: 4,500

5/9/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors vs Sgt Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell
World Light Heavyweight Title Match
Buck Zumhofe vs Steve Regal
Baron Von Raschke vs Jimmy Garvin
Larry Hennig vs Butch Reed
Curt Hennig vs Sheik Adnan

5/10/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Sgt. Slaughter & Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Cage match
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan
Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Garvin
Butch Reed beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
att: 10,455

5/12/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell dq
Jimmy Garvin beat Buck Zumhofe (sub Baron Von Raschke) via pin
Greg Gagne dcor Nick Bockwinkel
Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat Steve Olsonoski & Brad Rheingans (sub Tom Zenk) when Hayes pinned Rheingans
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin

5/12/85 Minneapolis, MN
Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Jimmy Garvin beat the Crusher dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy dq
Steve Regal drew Buck Zumhofe
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve O & Buck Zumhofe & Kenny Jay
Jim Brunzell beat Nacho Berrera
Ray Stevens beat Ted Jones
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Kenny Jay & Mike Richards
Butch Reed beat Jake Milliman
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
Butch Reed beat Mike Richards
Baron Von Raschke beat Ken Jenks
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jake Milliman & Jimmy Doo
Bobby Duncum beat Mike Richards
Brad Rheingans beat Alaskan I
Butch Reed beat Jimmy Doo
Rick Martel beat Jake Milliman
Bobby Duncum beat Jake Milliman

5/14/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Raymond Rougeau beat Leo Burke
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Dino Bravo & Jos Leduc
King Tonga beat Gino Brito Jr
Jimmy Garvin beat Reggie Rapone
Handicap Match
Richard Charland beat Real Massot & Real Vive
Sailor White beat Bob Anthony

05/15/85 Atlantic City, NJ
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Larry Winters & Little Bear
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Concrete Cowboy
Bobby Duncum beat Bud Jones
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Davey Lee & Mike Moore
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mike Kaluha
Butch Reed beat Lou Fabiano
Curt Hennig beat Mike Moore
Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat Apollo Athens & Larry Winters
Steve Olsonoski & Buck Zumhofe beat Mike Kaluha & Marc Pole
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Winters
Sgt. Slaughter beat Mike Moore
Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes beat Marc Pole & Little Bear
Butch Reed beat Apollo Athens
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Lou Fabiano & Mike Kaluha
Butch Reed beat Little Bear
Sgt. Slaughter beat Davey Lee
Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Jones
Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens & Bobby Duncum drew Steve Olsonoski, Buck Zumhofe & Curt Hennig

5/18/85 Wausau, WI @ D.C. Everest High School
The Crusher won a 9-man battle royal
order of elimination from first to last
1-Gantner  2-Rheingans  3-Curt Hennig  4-Von Raschke  5-Reed  6-Zumhofe  7-Stevens  8-Regal
Non Title Match
Buck Zumhofe beat Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal via pin
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke (sub Larry Hennig) via pin
Curt Hennig beat Ray Stevens dq when Ray threw Curt over the top rope
Brad Rheingans (sub Tom Zenk) beat Rick Gantner (sub Tom Stone) via pin

5/19/85 Minneapolis TV
King Tonga beat Mike Kaluha
Bobby Duncum beat Davey G
Rick Martel beat Mike Moore
Kendo Nagasaki beat Larry Winters
Arena Tape 4/21 Jim Brunzell & Tonga Kid beat Bobby Duncum & Billy Robinson

5/21/85 Portland, OR
Don Owen 60th Anniversary Show
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Billy Jack Haynes
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Mike Miller
Curt Hennig & Larry Hennig beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Roddy Piper beat Buddy Rose
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kendo Nagasaki
Bobby Jaggers & Ricky Vaughn beat Tim Flowers & Chris Colt
Karl Steiner beat Steve Simpson
Jerry Grey drew Rocky Ventura
Ed Wiskowski beat Billy Two Eagles
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo

5/23/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko (sub King Tonga) via pin
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig dq
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke (sub Jerry Blackwell) COR
The Crusher beat Rick Renslow
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe with help from Larry Zbyszko
Larry Zbyszko beat Ron Ritchie
att: 1,900

5/24/85 Denver, CO
Jim Brunzell & Baron Von Raschke & Larry Hennig beat Road Warrior Animal & Paul Ellering & Butch Reed (sub RW Hawk)
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Brad Rheingans & Jim Brunzell
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe
Note: Jerry Blackwell & Jimmy Garvin also no showed the card.

5/25/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter beat Road Warrior Animal & Paul Ellering (sub RW Hawk) when Blackwell pinned Ellering in 11:56
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Buddy Roberts (sub King Tonga) via pin in 14:55
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts dq in 16:55
Butch Reed dcor The Crusher
Nick Bockwinkel beat Brad Rheingans via pin in 10:45
Larry Zbyszko (sub Jimmy Garvin) beat Baron Von Raschke via pin in 7:40
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe via pin in 13:45
Steve Regal drew Steve O
att: 5,000
Note: Terry Gordy also no showed.

5/26/85 Minneapolis TV
Butch Reed beat Lou Fabiano
Curt Hennig beat Mike Moore
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters & Apollo Athens
Buck Zumhofe & Steve Olsonoski beat Mark Pole & Mike Kaluha
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq

5/26/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens COR
Baron Von Raschke no contest Butch Reed
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Steve O
Butch Reed beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal

5/27/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Jos Leduc & Rick Martel beat Road Warrior Animal & Paul Ellering dq
Abdullah the Butcher vs King Tonga
Dino Bravo beat Richard Charland
Jacques Rougeau Jr beat Jimmy Garvin dq
Gino Brito Sr. no contest Mad Dog Lefebvre (Brito’s farewell match)
Armand Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau beat Rick Steiner & Rudy Burke
Destruction, Inc. beat Sunny War Cloud & Gino Brito Jr
Tom Zenk beat Scott Duran

6/2/85 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Winters
Sgt Slaughter beat Mike Moore
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Little Bear & Steve ?
Butch Reed beat Apollo Athens?
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Mike Kaluha & Lou Fabiano

6/7/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Billy Robinson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
No dq match
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Brad Rheingans & Steve O
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe 
Att: 4,043

6/8/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Referee Drew Tossel
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Butch Reed beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke in 20:09 when Reed pinned Von Raschke
Referee Drew Tossel
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq in 21:07 when Martel tossed Bockwinkel over the top rope
America's Title Match, Referee Larry Lisowski
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq in 4:08 when Zbyszko punched the referee
Referee Drew Tossel
Brad Rheingans drew Steve Regal 20:00
Referee Larry Lisowski
Ray Stevens beat Steve O via pin in 14:00 
Att: 2,848

6/9/85 Minneapolis TV
Butch Reed beat Little Bear
Sgt Slaughter beat Davey G
Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters
Steve Olsonoski & Buck Zumhofe & Curt Hennig drew Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Bobby Duncum

6/9/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Michael Hayes beat AWA Champion Rick Martel
No title change. Decision later reversed.
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski (sub Jim Brunzell)
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Baron Von Raschke & Brad Rheingans & Buck Zumhofe beat Bobby Duncum & Billy Robinson & Steve Regal
Butch Reed beat Dave Wagner
att: 1,500

6/12/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium
TV Taping
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Chris Pepper & Bob Adams
Butch Reed beat Bill White

6/13/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Referee Joe Florino
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig no contest Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Brad Rheingans beat Steve Regal
Handicap match
Butch Reed beat Rick Renslow & Brian Jewel
Larry Zbyszko beat Steve O
Buck Zumhofe beat Dave Wagner
att: 1,864

6/13/85 Koga Civic Gym, Koga City, Ibaraki, Japan
Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu beat Terry Gordy & Tiger Jeet Singh & Mario Milano when Tsuruta beat Milano in 10:19
Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq in 6:19
International Junior Heavyweight title match
Kuniaki Kobayashi beat Dynamite Kid dq in 9:56
Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi & Ryuma Go beat Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi & Masanobu Kurisu when Kimura beat Kurisu in 8:51
Tiger Mask & Takashi Ishikawa beat Davey Boy Smith & Canadian Louis when Ishikawa beat Louis in 10:44
Mighty Inoue & Gran Hamada beat Masanobu Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawada when Inoue beat Kawada in 9:16
Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma dcor Akio Sato & Haru Sonoda 11:47
Rocky Hata beat Apollo Sugawara in 8:02
Fumihiro Niikura & Norio Honaga beat Yoshihiro & Mitsuo Momota when Niikura beat Yoshihiro in 10:10
Tarzan Goto beat Shin-ichi Nakano in 7:52
Ultra Seven beat Shinji Sasazaki in 7:26
Att: 3,400

6/15/85 Baltimore, MD @ Arena
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Baron Von Raschke & Curt Hennig beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Larry Sharpe
Curt Hennig beat Mike Moore
Steve O beat Davey G
Att: 2,900

6/15/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Billy Robinson
The Crusher ddq Butch Reed
Greg Gagne & Blackjack Lanza (sub Jim Brunzell) beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Bobby Duncum beat Randy Morse
Blackjack Lanza beat Rick Renslow
Note: Masked Superstar & Larry Hennig also no showed.

6/16/85 Minneapolis TV
Ray Stevens beat Ted Jones
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Kenny Jay & Mike Richards
Butch Reed beat Jake Milliman
Arena Tape 6/9 Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski
Arena Tape 6/9 Michael Hayes beat AWA Champion Rick Martel

6/17/85 Asbury Park, NJ @ Park Center
Larry Zbyszko vs Baron Von Raschke
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe in 20:45
Billy Robinson & Mr Saito vs Steve O & Curt Hennig
Crystal Monroe vs Nature Girl
Brad Rheingans drew Larry Sharpe

6/21/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Michael Hayes beat AWA Champion Rick Martel
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts & Butch Reed beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko to win Americas title
Greg Gagne no contest Nick Bockwinkel
Ray Stevens beat Steve O
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson
att: 4,000

6/21/85 St Louis, MO
Kerry Von Erich beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Harley Race beat Bobby Duncum
Blackjack Lanza (sub Dick the Bruiser) & Bulldog Bob Brown & Iceman Parsons beat Mr Pogo & Starship Coyote & Gary Royal
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Super Destroyer & Sheik Abdullah
Handicap Match
Gustav the Giant beat Monster Murdoch & Gil Guerrero
Marty Jannetty beat Mike Vachon
Dave Peterson drew Jim Waka

6/22/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Boot Camp Cage match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kamala
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Wahoo McDaniel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne & Jim Duggan
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke
Bobby Duncum beat Steve O
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe
Little Coco & Little Mr. T beat Johnny Rebel & Lord Littlebrook
Att: 12,000

6/23/85 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat The Alaskans Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
Butch Reed beat Mike Richards
Baron Von Raschke beat Ken Jones
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jake Milliman & Jimmy Doo
Buck Zumhofe drew Steve Regal

6/23/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Curt Hennig & Steve Olsonoski & Larry Hennig (subs Tonga Kid & Jim Brunzell)
No dq Match, referee Larry Lisowski, Ray Stevens in Nick's corner
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin in 18:52 with a victory roll. Gagne "injured" after the match 
Larry Zbyszko beat America's Champion Sgt. Slaughter via forfeit when Sarge failed to appear
referee Larry Lisowski
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke (sub Buck Zumhofe) via pin with his feet on the ropes
referee Larry Lisowski
Larry Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko in 2:07
referee Larry Lisowski
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson 20:00

6/24/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Dino Bravo & King Tonga beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr no contest Jimmy Garvin & Ronnie Garvin (famous
Saint-Jean-Baptiste Massacre, as the Rougeaus get beat up as well as their father)
Tony Parisi beat Abdullah the Butcher via forfeit, Abby no showed
Tonga Kid beat Richard Charland
Little Beaver & Little Mr. T beat Sonny Boy Hayes & Frenchie Lamont
Armand Rougeau beat Mr. Samu dq
Gino Brito Jr drew Leo Burke

6/28/85 East Greenwich, RI
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors vs Masked Superstar & Bobby Duncum
Bob Backlund vs Larry Zbyszko
Plus Baron Von Raschke, Butch Reed & others

6/29/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke beat Billy Robinson & Larry Zbyszko & Butch Reed (subs for Fabulous Freebirds) when Crusher pinned Zbyszko
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Butch Reed beat Steve O via pin
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Brad Rheingans drew Billy Robinson (sub Mr Saito)

6/30/85 Minneapolis TV
Bobby Duncum beat Mike Richards
Brad Rheingans beat Alaskan I
Butch Reed beat Jimmy Doo
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Olsonoski & Buck Zumhofe & Kenny Jay
Arena Tape 6/9 Michael Hayes beat Rick Martel

6/30/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy dq
Butch Reed beat Baron Von Raschke via pin
Bob Backlund dcor Larry Zbyszko
Ray Stevens beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Billy Robinson (sub Mr Saito) beat Steve O via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Rick Gantner via pin
Att: 2,230

Last edited on Tue Mar 3rd, 2015 03:45 am by Ron



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jul 6th, 2013 07:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
48th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/6/85 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff dq
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA TV champ Tully Blanchard in a cage match to win the title and the valet services of Baby Doll.
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev
Magnum TA beat Kamala dq
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater
Dog Collar match
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Buzz Tyler & Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston beat Abdullah the Butcher & Barbarian & Billy Graham
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell

7/7/85 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Little Bear & Larry Winters
Rick Martel beat Concrete Cowboy
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Fabulous Ones
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy dq

7/8/85 Atlantic City, NJ @ Royal Swan ballroom, Tropicana Hotel & Casino
Pro Wrestling USA TV tapings
Two separate shows.  One at 5 PM. and another separate one at 9:30 PM
Including: Nick Bockwinkel, Fabulous Freebirds, Baron Von Raschke, Buck Zumhofe, Masked Superstar, Ray Stevens and many others

7/10/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Sgt. Slaughter won battle royal
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Fabulous Freebirds beat Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Billy Robinson beat Bob Backlund
Brad Rheingans drew Ray Stevens
att: 1500

7/11/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Special Referee: Billy Robinson
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne no contest Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Brad Rheingans beat Buddy Roberts
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke
Att: 1,400

7/12/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne no contest Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke
Brad Rheingans drew Buddy Roberts

7/14/85 Minneapolis TV
Bill Irwin beat Ryan O'Reilly
Bob Backlund beat Mike Kaluha
Terry Gordy beat Jim Londos?
Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Apollo Athens & The Blue Max
Boris Zhukov beat Larry Winters

7/14/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve O & Buck Zumhofe
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Att: 2,500

7/15/85 Verdun, Quebec, Canada @ Auditorium
Jimmy Garvin & Ronnie Garvin beat Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr
Tonga Kid & Tony Parisi beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors
King Tonga beat Butch Reed
Armand Rougeau beat Leo Burke
Great Samu beat Tom Zenk
Gino Brito Jr beat Rocky De La Serra

7/17/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Norberry Auditorium TV Taping
Boris Zhukov beat Brian Jewel
Larry Hennig beat Buddy Roberts dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Ken Lucas
Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewel
Boris Zhukov beat Ken Lucas
Larry Hennig beat Bill Beacher
Terry Gordy beat Man Mountain Mike (not the original)
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Dru Tossel & Ken Lucas & Man Mountain Mike

7/18/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
Boris Zhukov attacked Martel after the match
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Larry Hennig & Baron Von Raschke
Sleeper vs Sleeper Match, Referee Wayne Bremner
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel when Wally Karbo reversed the decision
Boris Zhukov beat Buck Zumhofe
Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewell (sub Curt Hennig)
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
att: 3,224

7/19/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko
Joyce Grable won a women’s battle royal
Baron Von Raschke drew Billy Robinson
Ray Stevens beat Greg Gagne dq
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Roberts
Bob Backlund beat Larry Sharpe
Boris Zhukov beat Sean O'Reilly
Att: 4,500

7/20/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes via pin
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne dq
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Crusher & Buck Zumhofe when Gordy pinned Zumhofe
Billy Robinson (sub Bill Irwin) drew Baron Von Raschke
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O via pin
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo when Coco pinned Tokyo
Bill Irwin beat Dru Tossell
Att: 3000
Note: Larry Zbyszko vs Curt Hennig advertised but did not take place.

7/21/85 Minneapolis TV
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Ryan O’Reilly & Shawn O'Reilly
Boris Zhukov beat Little Bear
Baron Von Raschke beat Mark Pole
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ken Radd & Lou Fabiano
Arena Tape 7/14 AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes

7/21/85 Rockford, IL @ Metro Center
Sgt Slaughter won a 14 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Ray Stevens 2-Dru Tossel (sub Curt Hennig) 3- Billy Robinson 4-Buddy Roberts 5-Bill Irwin 6-Buck Zumhofe 7-Michael Hayes 8-Moose Cholak 9-Nick Bockwinkel 10-Baron Von Raschke 11-Greg Gagne 12-Terry Gordy 13-Boris Zhukov
Sgt Slaughter (sub Crusher) beat Michael Hayes dq
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo when Lang pinned Tokyo
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin
Boris Zhukov beat Buck Zumhofe via pin

7/22/85 Merrillville, IN
Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke vs Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
also scheduled: AWA Champion Rick Martel

7/24/85 Fairbault
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig vs Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens

7/26/85 East Greenwich, RI @ Rocky Point Amusement Park
Wild Samoans vs Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Larry Zbyszko vs Steve O
Bob Backlund vs Boris Zhukov
Crystal Monroe vs Nature Girl

7/27/85 Atlantic City, NJ
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes dq

7/27/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
America's Champion Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
The Crusher beat Michael Hayes dq when the other Freebirds interfered
Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Steve O (sub Curt Hennig)
Cowboy Lang & Little Coco beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo when Lang pinned Tokyo
Boris Zhukov beat Rick Gantner (sub Steve O) via pin
Wild Bill Irwin vs Baron Von Raschke advertised but did not take place

7/28/85 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig beat Apollo Athens
Bill Irwin beat Mark Pole
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Winters & ? Londos
Terry Gordy beat Concrete Cowboy
Arena Tape 7/14 Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens

7/28/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts no contest Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
Sgt. Slaughter beat Terry Gordy dq
Bill Irwin beat Steve Olsonoski (sub Baron Von Raschke) via pin
Little Coco & Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo when Coco pinned Littlebrook
Larry Zbyszko (sub Boris Zhukov) drew Steve Olsonoski
Boris Zhukov vs Rick Gantner added to the lineup (no winner listed)

7/29/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada @ Forum
Ronnie Garvin & Jimmy Garvin beat Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Tonga Kid & King Tonga
Jos Leduc beat Great Samu
Dino Bravo beat The Superstar
Richard Charland & Mad Dog Lefebvre & Sailor White beat Gino Brito Jr & Armand Rougeau & Tom Zenk
Domenic DeNucci beat Destruction I

8/2/85 Denver, CO
Boot Camp match
Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes & Ray Stevens beat Blackjack Lanza & Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov
Bill Irwin beat Steve O

8/4/85 Minneapolis TV
Sgt Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Lou Fabiano & Mike Kaluha
Larry Zbyszko beat Little Bear
Boris Zhukov beat Ken Radd
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Winters & Shawn O'Reilly & Brian O'Reilly
Arena Tape 7/14 AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin

8/8/85 Las Vegas, NV @ Riviera Hotel
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes dq
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Steve O drew Billy Robinson
Att: 3000

8/9/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Boot Camp Match
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O
Buck Zumhofe beat Ray Stevens dq
Steve O drew Billy Robinson
att: 7,753

8/11/85 Minneapolis TV
Road Warriors beat Sweet Daddy White & Davey G
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Mike Richards & Kenny Jay
Sgt Slaughter beat Mike Moore
Jimmy Garvin beat Steve Noland
Arena Tape 7/14 Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes

8/11/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors no contest Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Curt Hennig & Rick Martel beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Sgt Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko
Kabuki beat Chris Adams dq
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
Buck Zumhofe beat Iron Duke
Jimmy Garvin beat Kevin Kelly
Tom Zenk beat Rick Renslow

8/16/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Sgt. Slaughter beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq
Paul Ellering & Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Davey G
Att: 6,000

8/17/85 Baltimore, MD @ Arena
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Magnum TA
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko
Bob Backlund vs Larry Sharpe
tag bout
Dusty Rhodes & Tully Blanchard also in action

8/17/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Jerry Blackwell & Larry Hennig beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy when Blackwell pinned a Freebird
Sleeper vs Claw, Texas Death Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke (sub Greg Gagne)
Curt Hennig (sub Baron Von Raschke) beat Boris Zhukov dq
advertised as a non-title match but Brad billed at 240 lbs.
Brad Rheingans beat AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal
Buddy Roberts beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Billy Robinson beat Rob Rechsteiner
Att: 2,500

8/18/85 Minneapolis TV
Greg Gagne beat Paul Gardner
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Jason Walker & Josh Stroud
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy dq
Boris Zhukov beat Kent Glover
Arena Tape 8/11 Rick Martel & Curt Hennig beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy

8/18/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Boot Camp match
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Robinson via pin
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Rick Martel & Jerry Blackwell & Larry Hennig dq
Brad Rheingans (sub Baron Von Raschke) beat Boris Zhukov dq when the referee was hit
Bill Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke (sub Brad Rheingans)
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Scott Irwin beat Rob Rechsteiner via pin
Att: 6,000

8/19/85 Fairbanks, AK
Sgt. Slaughter beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Larry Zbyzsko beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Billy Robinson
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Att: 375

8/20/85 Anchorage, AK
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy
Nick Bockwinkel beat Baron Von Raschke
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal dq 
Att: 2,250

8/21/85 Kenai, AK
Jerry Blackwell & Buck Zumhofe beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Terry Gordy beat Baron Von Raschke
Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Steve Regal beat Curt Hennig
Billy Robinson beat Dru Tossell 
Att: 325

8/21/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross School
TV Taping
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Rob Rechsteiner & Monty Black
Tom Zenk drew Nick Bockwinkel
Scott Hall beat Man Mountain Mike Moore
Boris Zhukov beat Chris Basset
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Brian Jewel & Randy Rose
Tom Zenk beat Rob Rechsteiner
Rick Martel beat Man Mountain Mike
Scott Hall beat Bob Adams
Boris Zhukov beat Monty Black 
Nick Bockwinkel beat Tom Lucas
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat T-Bone Brown & Chris Basset
Tom Zenk beat Brian Jewel
Scott Hall beat Rob Rechsteiner
Boris Zhukov beat Brian Jewel

8/22/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Boris Zhukov beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq when Martel used brass knuckles on Zhukov and manager Chris Markoff
Tom Zenk (sub Curt Hennig) & Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts when Zenk pinned Roberts
Referee Joe Florino
Baron Von Raschke beat Nick Bockwinkel COR
Tom Zenk beat Steve Regal
Scott Hall drew Larry Zbyszko
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Rob Rechsteiner & Buck Zumhofe
Bulldog Bob Brown beat Man Mountain Mike Moore
Att: 4,208

8/23/85 Denver, CO
Jerry Blackwell won battle royal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Hennig
Bill Irwin drew Larry Zbyszko
Baron Von Raschke beat Steve Regal dq
Scott Hall drew Scott Irwin
Brad Rheingans drew Buddy Roberts
Tom Zenk beat Boris Zhukov dq
Terry Gordy beat Buck Zumhofe

8/24/85 Monroe, WI @ Monroe High School Athletic Field
The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts & Scott Irwin (sub Nick Bockwinkel)
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq when Boris ran Brad into the ringpost
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Candi Divine (sub Sherri Lynn) beat Carol Christentello (Donna?) via pin
Bill Irwin beat Dru Tossell (sub Steve O) via pin

8/25/85 Minneapolis TV
Brad Rheingans & Rob Rechsteiner beat The Alaskans
Rick Martel beat Randy Barber
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk COR
Handicap Match
Kamala beat Tom Zenk & Eddie Sullivan

8/25/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes via pin
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke (sub Larry Hennig) beat Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts when Blackwell pinned Roberts
Candi Divine (sub Sherri Lynn) beat Carol Christentello (Donna?)
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov dq
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pin
Baron Von Raschke drew Wild Bill Irwin

8/26/85 Boston, MA
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
AWA Champion Rick Martel drew Nick Bockwinkel
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov
Bob Backlund beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Greg Gagne beat Steve Regal
Brad Rheingans beat Billy Robinson

9/1/85 Minneapolis TV
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Kenny & Timmy Yates
Rick Martel beat Paul Gardner
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly & Joshua Stroud
Kamala beat Jerry Monti
Arena Tape from NJ Meadowlands 8/16: Sgt Slaughter beat NWA Champion Ric Flair dq

9/1/85 Orlando, FL
Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dq
Rick Rude beat Frank Lane
Rip Oliver & Grappler beat Coco Samoa & Kendall Windham
Hector Guerrero drew Jack Hart  
Note: Frank Lane was not Cowboy Frankie Laine but rather the wrestler later known as Frankie The Thumper Lancaster.

9/2/85 Tampa, FL
Battle of the Belts
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Bockwinkel (sub Rick Martel) beat Frank Lane
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dcor Stan Hansen & Harley Race
Rick Rude beat Billy Jack Haynes
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart to win Florida Title
Coco Samoa beat Rip Rogers
Hector Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat Rip Oliver & The Grappler

9/7/85 Las Vegas, NV
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Fabulous Freebirds Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne
Larry Zbyszko beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans
Curt Hennig drew Jimmy Garvin

9/7/85 Philadelphia, PA
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
Ole Anderson beat Sam Houston
Arn Anderson beat Starship Eagle
Rocky King drew Mike Davis
Little Coco vs Cowboy Lang

9/8/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke beat Zulu & Eddie Sullivan
Jimmy Garvin beat Sonny Rogers
Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Jerry Monti

9/8/85 Asheville, NC
NWA Champion Ric Flair no contest Ivan Koloff
Bunkhouse Match
Ron Bass & Manny Fernandez & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev dq
Starship Eagle drew Rising Sun II
Little Coco beat Cowboy Lang
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton

9/8/85 St. Paul, MN
ESPN TV Taping
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala dq
Terry Gordy beat Jerry Blackwell dq
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko
Buck Zumhofe beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Bill Irwin
Larry Hennig no contest Scott Irwin
Larry Clark beat Stan Hansen dq
Jerry Oski & Brad Rheingans drew Wild Bill Irwin & Scott Hog Irwin
Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal don a reverse decision dq
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Roberts
Stan Hansen beat Paul Garner
Billy Robinson beat Randy Barber
att: 4,000

9/12/85 Grand Junction, CO
Scheduled to appear include.....Nick Bockwinkel, The Fabulous Freebirds, Jimmy Garvin and Precious, Baron Von Raschke and others

9/13/85 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy dq
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke
Jimmy Garvin beat Buck Zumhofe

9/14/85 Charleston, SC
Magnum TA no contest Tully Blanchard
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
Texas Death match
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Black Bart beat Ron Bass
Billy Graham beat Stoney Burke
Mike Davis beat Ricky Reeves
Rocky King beat Tommy Lane

9/14/85 Milwaukee, WI
Referee Marty Miller
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel dq
Referee Larry Lisowski
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes in 24:29
Referee Larry Lisowski
Terry Gordy beat Jerry Blackwell dq in 8:59 when Blackwell threw Gordy over the top rope
Referee Marty Miller
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke (sub Tom Zenk) & Curt Hennig in 15:00 when one of the Irwins pinned Von Raschke
Referee Larry Lisowski
Candi Divine (sub Carol Christantello) beat Sherri Martel in 10:25
Referee Marty Miller
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans via pin in 13:57 with Boris' feet on the ropes
Referee Larry Lisowski
Jimmy Garvin beat Buck Zumhofe via pin in 11:22 by holding the trunks
att: 3,672

9/15/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell beat Paul Gardner
Tom Zenk beat Larry Clark
Lynn Hawkins beat Stan Hansen dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Sgt Slaughter
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal dq

9/15/85 Pensacola, FL
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Magnum TA no contest Tully Blanchard
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Street dq
Rock & Roll Express beat Midnight Express
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Brad Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson dq
Manny Fernandez beat Krusher Khruschev
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston

9/17/85 Anchorage, AK @ Sullivan Arena
Sgt. Slaughter beat Michael Hayes dq
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans
Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig drew Bill Irwin
Scott Irwin beat Dru Tossel
Att: 1,800

9/18/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Brad Rheingans & Baron Von Raschke beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy dq
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
Baron Von Raschke beat Jimmy Garvin dq
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Brad Rheingans beat Buddy Roberts COR
Jerry Oski beat Billy Robinson dq
Att: 960

9/18/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross School
TV Taping
Larry Hennig beat Man Mountain Mike
Tom Zenk beat Bob Adams
Buddy Lane beat Iron Duke
Jimmy Garvin beat Monty Black
Buddy Lane beat Bob Adams

9/19/85 Baltimore, MD
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
Dusty Rhodes drew Nikita Koloff
Larry Zbyszko & Nick Bockwinkel beat Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne dq
Ronnie Garvin no contest Black Bart
Brad Rheingans beat Kevin Kelly
Billy Robinson beat Jerry Oski

9/19/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Wally Karbo Tribute Card
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Boris Zhukov
After the match, Zhukov’s manager Chris Markoff tossed salt in Martel’s eyes.
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes (sub Terry Gordy)
Tom Zenk & Curt Hennig beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Buddy Lane dq when Lane tossed Regal over the top rope
Jimmy Garvin beat Buck Zumhofe in 13:00
Baron Von Raschke beat Buddy Roberts
Att: 3,600

9/20/85 Fort Wayne, IN
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Magnum TA drew Tully Blanchard
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Superstar Billy Graham beat Pez Whatley
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Calypso Jim & Bobo Brazil
Brad Rheingans drew Steve Regal
Att: 500

9/20/85 St Louis, MO
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Harley Race
King Kong Brody vs One Man Gang
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Crusher Blackwell vs Kamala
NWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Denny Brown vs Gary Royal
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig vs Mr Pogo & Boo Thomas
Bulldog Bob Brown vs Dave Peterson
Art Crews vs Sheik Abdullah
plus a midget tag bout

9/21/85 Indianapolis, IN
Scheduled to appear include.....Curt Hennig, Larry Hennig, Larry Zbyszko and others.

9/21/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts (sub Terry Gordy) when Martel pinned Roberts
Sleeper vs Sleeper
Nick Bockwinkel beat Greg Gagne in 10:10 when Ray Stevens interfered
Jimmy Garvin beat Kevin Kelly (sub Steve Olsonoski) in 5:00
Jerry Oski beat Dru Tossell (sub Ray Stevens) in 10:00
Ray Stevens (sub Buddy Roberts) beat Tom Zenk in 10:03

9/22/85 Minneapolis TV
Jimmy Garvin beat Alan Martin
Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk beat Dru Tossell & Jim Starr
Stan Hansen beat Jerry O dq
Road Warriors beat Paul Gardner & Lynn Hawkins
Jerry Blackwell beat Rick Renslow

9/22/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Baron Von Raschke (sub Larry Hennig) & Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin (sub Terry Gordy)
Sleeper Hold Match
Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Curt Hennig & Tom Zenk when one of the Irwins pinned Curt
Jerry "A" drew Kevin Kelly (sub Ray Stevens)
Steve Olsonoski vs Jimmy Garvin was cancelled
Note: Jerry "A" likely was Jerry Arotsky.

9/24/85 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Magnum TA
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Sgt. Slaughter & Billy Jack Haynes dq
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Stiener
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Bobby Jaggers & Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Bruiser Brody drew Jesse Barr
Alexi Smirnoff beat Scott Doring
Rip Oliver beat Chris Colt
att 8,000

9/25/85 Seattle, WA
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Billy Jack Haynes
Sgt. Slaughter beat Karl Steiner
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Khrusher Khrushev
Jesse Barr drew Bruiser Brody
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Liz Chase drew Debbie Combs
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Tim Flowers
Magnum TA beat Moondog Moretti
att: 4,975

9/26/85 Boise, ID 
AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors dcor Jesse Barr & Sandy Barr
Bruiser Brody dcor Bobby Jaggers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rip Oliver
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Joe Savoldi & Steve Simpson beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
att: 3,000

9/26/85 Atlantic City, NJ @ Tropicana Hotel and Casino
card scheduled

9/28/85 Chicago, IL @ Comiskey Park
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat AWA Tag Team Champions Road Warriors to win title when Gordy pinned RW Hawk in 10:05
(Decision quickly reversed by video replay)
Stan Hansen ddq AWA Champion Rick Martel in 2:30
$10,000 Bodyslam match
Jerry Blackwell beat Kamala in 6:50
Americas Champion Sgt Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov dq in 8:24
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Khrusher Khrushchev beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke in 9:40
Little Tokyo beat Little Mr. T via pin in 9:36
Kerry Von Erich beat Jimmy Garvin via pin in 6:57
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko in 12:20
Mil Mascaras beat Buddy Roberts in 6:57 with a flying body press
Jumbo Tsuruta & Shohei Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenyru beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin & Harley Race when Baba pinned Bill Irwin in 10:57
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine via pin in 11:44 to win the AWA Women's title
AWA Light Heavyweight Champion Steve Regal beat Brad Rheingans via pin in 8:19
att: 20,347

9/29/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Road Warriors to win AWA Tag Team Title
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jumbo Tsuruta
Handicap Match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Shohei Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenyru no contest Stan Hansen & Larry Zbyszko
Scott Hall beat Dru Tossel
Buck Zumhofe beat Rick Renslow
att: 2,000

10/2/85 Denver, CO
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel & Little Mr. T beat Jimmy Garvin & Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe

10/4/85 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Stan Hansen won battle royal
Sgt. Slaughter no contest Boris Zhukov
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell
Greg Gagne beat Jimmy Garvin
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Att: 2,300

10/5/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditoium
Referee Larry Lisowski
Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq in 13:53
Referee Marty Miller
Jerry Blackwell & Rick Martel & Little Mr. T beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin in 23:18
originally just Blackwell & Little Mr. T vs. The Freebirds on lineup sheet
Handicap match, Referee Marty Miller
Stan Hansen beat Buck Zumhofe & Kevin Kelly in 2:04 when Hansen pinned Zumhofe
Referee Larry Lisowski
Larry Zbyszko (sub Jimmy Garvin) beat Baron Von Raschke via pin with Larry's feet on the ropes in 12:30
Referee Larry Lisowski
Jerry Oski beat Kamala dq in 2:07
Referee Marty Miller
Scott Hall beat Kevin Kelly in 10:54
Att: 2,432

10/6/85 Minneapolis TV
Boris Zhukov beat Jake Milliman
Scott Hall beat Chris Curtis
Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Kevin Kelly & Jerry O
Stan Hansen beat Mike Richards
Road Warriors beat Dru Tossell & Nacho Berrera

10/6/85 Janesville, WI @ Janesville Craig High School
Jerry Blackwell won a 13 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-O 2-Rechsteiner 3-Gantner 4-Zhukov (sb Stan Hansen) 5-Garvin 6-Roberts 7-Zumhofe 8-Kelly 9-Raschke 10-Kamala 11-Bill Irwin 12-Scott Irwin
Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T beat Jimmy Garvin (sub Michael Hayes or Terry Gordy) & Buddy Roberts
Rob Rechsteiner beat Boris Zhukov dq for hitting the ref in 7:59
Scott Irwin beat Buck Zumhofe in 7:19
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Kelly (sub Jimmy Garvin) in 13:58
Jerry O beat Rick Gantner via pin in 10:22
 
10/8/85 Fergus Falls, MN
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig won a battle royal

10/11/85 Fort Wayne, IN @ Memorial Coliseum
card scheduled

10/12/85 Indianapolis, IN
Scott Hall won battle royal
Sgt. Slaughter no contest Boris Zhukov
Michael Hayes beat Baron Von Raschke
Curt Hennig beat Monster Murdoch
Buddy Roberts beat Jose Elizia
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Jose Martinez & Disco Dog
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Att: 1,000

10/12/85 Nashville, TN
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jerry Lawler dq
Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Hospital Elimination Match
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Jackie Fargo beat Buddy Wayne
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez beat Midnight Express
Bill Dundee beat Mongolian Stomper
Ron Garvin beat Black Bart
Rocky Johnson beat Ron Sexton
Superstar Graham beat Starship Eagle
Masked Superstar beat Phil Hickerson
Koko Ware beat Tom Prichard dq
Pat Rose & Bota The Witch Doctor & Tom Branch & Taras Bulba beat Tojo Yamamoto & Billy Travis & The O’Reillys
att: 6,000

10/13/85 Minneapolis TV
Jerry Blackwell beat Spike Jones
Larry Zbyszko beat Jake Milliman
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Frankie DeFalco & ?
Michael Hayes beat Mike Richards
Stan Hansen beat Nacho Berrera

10/15/85 Anchorage, AK
Michael Hayes beat AWA Champion Rick Martel dq
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Candi Devine beat Sherri Martel
Scott Hall drew Larry Zbyszko
Baron Von Raschke beat Scott Irwin
Att: 1,400

10/15/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Stan Hansen won battle royal
Greg Gagne drew Nick Bockwinkel 20:00
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov
Stan Hansen beat Kevin Kelly
Steve Regal beat Jerry Oski
Jimmy Garvin beat Buck Zumhofe
att: 3,520
Note: Jerry Blackwell & Sgt Slaughter no showed.

10/16/85 Atlantic City, NJ
AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Road Warriors

10/16/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross School
TV Taping
Boris Zhukov beat Bob Adams
Larry Zbyszko beat Brian Jewel
Jimmy Garvin beat Buddy Lane
Boris Zhukov beat Ed Wilson
Nick Bockwinkel beat Man Mountain Mike
Kelly Kiniski beat Ed Wilson
Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Jewel
Scott Hall beat Iron Duke
Boris Zhukov beat Jim Steele
Boris Zhukov beat Chris Pepper
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Steele

10/17/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Mad Dog Vachon & Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Handicap match
Stan Hansen beat Brian Jewell & Ed Wilson
Jimmy Garvin beat Buddy Lane
Scott Hall beat Steve Regal
Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine
Kelly Kiniski beat Iron Duke
att: 4,700

10/18/85 Schofield, WI @ D.C. Everest High School Gym
Baron Von Raschke won a 12 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Kevin Kelly 2-Jerry America 3-Leon White 4-Rechsteiner 5-Boyd 6-Zumhofe 7-Roberts 8-Hayes 9-Arotsky 10-Hansen 11-Regal
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal via pin
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts (sub Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin) vs Baron Von Raschke & Greg Boyd (sub Larry Hennig)
Jerry Arotsky (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat Stan Hansen dq
Rob Rechsteiner vs Jerry Arotsky (substitute bout for Billy Robinson vs. Brad Rheingans)
Jerry Arotsky vs. Kevin Kelly advertised but cancelled

10/19/85 Aurora, IL @ West Aurora High School Gym
Jerry Blackwell won a 14 Man Battle Royal for $25,000
Order of elimination: 1-Tossel 2-Jerry America 3-Rob Rechsteiner 4-Leon White 5-Greg Boyd 6-Kevin Kelly 7-Zumhofe 8-Jerry O 9-Hansen 10-Raschke 11-Hayes 12-Regal 13-Roberts
Greg Boyd & Baron Von Raschke beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts (sub Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin) dq
Kevin Kelly beat Leon White (sub bout for Billy Robinson vs. Brad Rheingans)
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal via pin (no title change)
Jerry O (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat Stan Hansen dq
Jerry America drew Rob Rechsteiner (sub bout for Kevin Kelly vs. Jerry Arotsky)

10/20/85 Minneapolis TV
Michael Hayes beat T-Bone Brown
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat The Alaskans
Baron Von Raschke & Brad Rheingans beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin on a 2nd fall dq
1 Rheingans pinned Scott
2 Scott was dq'ed for jumping off the top rope
Chris Curtis beat Rick Martel COR

10/20/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Stan Hansen won an 18 man battle royal for $50,000
Order of elimination: Jerry America, Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie, Buck Zumhofe, Jerry Arotsky, Rob Ricksteiner, Leon White, Kevin Kelly, Greg Boyd, Boris Zhukov, Curt Hennig, Scott Hall, Nick Bockwinkel, Baron Von Raschke, Larry Zbyszko, Steve Regal (sub Larry Hennig), Buddy Roberts, Michael Hayes.
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan dq
Stan Hansen beat Jerry Arotsky (sub Kevin Kelly)
Boris Zhukov beat Baron Von Raschke COR
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Roberts (sub Jimmy Garvin)
Leon White drew Rob Rechsteiner

10/26/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Stan Hansen dq
Lumberjack Match
Michael Hayes beat Jerry Blackwell in 12:09
Jimmy Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke in 13:05
Scott Hall & Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko in 19:58 when Hall pinned Bockwinkel
Sgt Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov in 13:18
Larry Zbyszko beat Dru Tossel in 11:15

10/27/85 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Richards
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Dr Death & Blackie Guzman
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Kelly & Rick Gantner
Stan Hansen beat Jake Milliman

10/27/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel no contest Stan Hansen
Wahoo McDaniel & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyszko
Michael Hayes beat Jerry Blackwell
Greg Gagne beat Jimmy Garvin
Bill Irwin beat Kevin Kelly
Greg Boyd drew Boris Zhukov
Leon White beat Scott Irwin
att: 3,000

11/2/85 Milwaukee, WI
21 person battle royal opened card to determine order
Scott Hall beat Jimmy Garvin to win battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes dq
Stan Hansen beat Curt Hennig forfeit
Greg Gagne drew Larry Zbyszko
Larry Hennig beat Boris Zhukov
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bill Irwin
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
Greg Boyd beat Steve Regal
Jerry America drew Rob Rechsteiner
Kelly Kiniksi beat Jerry Oski
Att: 4,268
Note: Buddy Roberts was eliminated first in the Battle Royal and did not wrestle in another match.

11/3/85 Minneapolis TV
Scott Hall beat Frankie DeFalco
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Jerry O & Mike Richards
Kelly Kiniski beat Jake Milliman
Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Julio Rodriguez & Kevin Kelly

11/3/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Road Warrior Animal won battle royal by eliminating Stan Hansen to win $100,000
Order of elimination: 1-Steve Regal  2-Jerry America  3-Greg Gagne  4-Kelly Kiniski  5-Rob Ricksteiner  6-Leon White  7-Larry Hennig  8-Scott Hall  9-Nick Bockwinkel  10-Sgt. Slaughter  11-Hawk  12-Bill Irwin  13-Michael Hayes  14-Jerry Blackwell  15-Curt Hennig  16-Larry Zbyszko  17-Jimmy Garvin  18-Scott Irwin  19-Greg Boyd  20-Stan Hansen
Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
(advertised originally nas Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk vs. Hayes, Roberts & Terry Gordy)
Sgt. Slaughter beat Bill Irwin (sub Boris Zhukov)
Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne & Scott Hall beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal & Larry Zbyszko when Greg pinned Regal
original lineup had Greg vs. Garvin solo
Handicap match
Stan Hansen beat Jerry O & Rob Rechsteiner (sub bout for Steve Regal vs. Scott Hall)
Leon White (sub Baron Von Raschke) beat Scott Irwin dq
att: 9,500

11/4/85 Atlantic City, NJ @ Royal Swan ballroom, Tropicana Hotel & Casino
Pro Wrestling USA TV tapings
6:00 PM is $7.50 and 10:00 PM show is $10.00
Including: Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens, Jimmy Garvin, Butch Reed, Kendo Nagasaki, Boris Zhukov, Sgt. Slaughter, Rick Martel and many others

11/5/85 Utica, NY
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall no contest Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Haiti Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Nature Girl beat Crystal Monroe
Davey Gee beat Larry Sharpe dq
Att 1000

11/6/85 Setauket, NY
Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Superstar Billy Graham beat The Barbarian
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Roberts
Johnny Rodz beat Gypsy Joe Rodrigues

11/10/85 Minneapolis TV
Kelly Kiniski beat Rick Renslow
Curt Hennig beat Jerry O
Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Mike Richards & Frankie DeFalco
Jerry Blackwell beat Dr Death
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Blackie Guzman & Julio Rodriguez

11/10/85 Wautoma, WI @ Wautoma High School
Jerry Blackwell won a 10 man Battle Royal to win $25,000  
Order of elimination 1-Zbyszko 2-Scott Irwin 3-America 4-Hall 5-Kiniski 6-Greg Boyd 7-Steve Regal 8-Jimmy Garvin 9-Buck Zumhofe
(advertised for battle royal but didn't appear: The Fabulous Freebirds, Leon White, James Bottle, Jerry Arotsky, Curt Hennig, Baron Von Raschke)
Scott Hall & Jerry Blackwell vs Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
original lineup had Blackwell vs. Hayes solo
Larry Zbyszko ddq Wild Bill Irwin (sub Jerry Arotsky)
Leon White (sub Buck Zumhofe) beat Scott Irwin (sub Steve Regal) dq
Kelly Kiniski vs Jerry America (subs for Baron Von Raschke vs. Jimmy Garvin)

11/12/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Holy Cross School
TV Taping
Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Chris Pepper & Buddy Lane
The Alaskans I & II beat Iron Duke & Randy Rose
Kelly Kiniski beat Brian Jewel
Nick Bockwinkel beat Rick Renslow
Kelly Kiniski beat Bob Adams
Larry Zbyszko & Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewel & Bob Adams
Scott Hall beat Alaskan II
Larry Zbyszko beat Chris Pepper
Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Brian Jewel & Kevin Kelly
Ray Stevens beat Randy Rose 
Nick Bockwinkel beat Alaskan II
Kelly Kiniski beat Chris Pepper
Chris Markoff beat Randy Rose

11/13/85 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada @ Keystone Centre
Jerry Blackwell won a 25 man battle royal
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov dq
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Kelly Kiniski beat Bob Adams
Curt Hennig beat Rick Renslow
Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Lane

11/14/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Cage Match
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Boris Zhukov
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Jerry Blackwell & Kelly Kiniski beat Buddy Roberts & Ray Stevens dq
Stan Hansen beat Kevin Kelly
Ray Stevens beat Buddy Lane
Att: 8,000

11/15/85 Denver, CO
Road Warriors no contest Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
AWA Champion Rick Martel no contest Stan Hansen
AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Fabulous Ones
Att 7,500

11/17/85 Minneapolis TV
Buck Zumhofe beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Road Warriors beat The Alaskans
Scott Hall beat Iron Duke
Mongolian Stomper beat Kenny Yates

11/17/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Strap Match, Referee Marty Miller
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes COR when Hayes fled the ring
Referee Larry Lisowski
Fabulous Freebirds beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko in 16:09 when one of the Freebirds pinned Bockwinkel after Larry walked out on Nick
Referee Larry Lisowski
Jimmy Garvin beat Kevin Kelly (sub Greg Gagne) in 10:11
Referee Larry Lisowski
Terry Gordy (sub Steve Regal) drew Curt Hennig 20:00
Referee Marty Miller
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov dq 13:29 when Zhukov refused to break a choke on the ropes

11/18/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Road Warriors no contest Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Buddy Roberts beat Paul Ellering
AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Leon White drew Scott Irwin
Att: 9,849

11/19/85 Neillsville, WI @ Neillsville High School Gym
Michael Hayes won an 8 man battle royal for $25,000
Elimination order- America, Alaskan, Kelly, Kiniski, Zhukov, Regal, Garvin
Michael Hayes ddq Boris Zhukov  
Alaskan I beat Jerry America
Kevin Kelly drew Kelly Kiniski

Original lineup for Neillsville was
$25,000 Battle royal, 14-man scheduled as Garvin, Regal, Hall, Hennig, Rheingans, Kiniski, Zumhofe, Blackwell, Leon White, Rob Ricksteiner, Jerry America, Greg Boyd, The Fabulous Freebird (Hayes) & The Long Rider (Irwin)
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall vs Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin
Jerry Blackwell vs Michael Hayes
Wild Bill Irwin vs Brad Rheingans
Kelly Kiniski vs Buck Zumhofe

11/22/85 Brooklyn, NY
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala dq
Mighty Igor beat Black Death (Dominic Denucci)
Pete Sanchez & Manny Soto no contest Gypsy Rodriguez & Davey O'Hannon
Haiti Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Johnny Rodz beat Gypsy Joe Rodriguez

11/22/85 Hammond, IN @ Civic Center
TV Taping
Mongolian Stomper beat Jim Blackstar via pin
Big Scott Hall beat Kent Glover via pin
Long Riders Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Bobby Wayne & Chuck Blake
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Huff via pin
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs via pin
Kelly Kiniski beat Greg Boyd via pin
Jerry Blackwell beat Kent Glover via pin
Boris Zhukov beat Nacho Berrera via pin
Buck Zumhofe beat Larry Clark via pin
AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Paul Brown & Kevin Kelly when Garvin pinned Brown
Long Riders Bill & Scott Irwin beat Armando Rodriguez & Raul Torpedo Guzman when Scott pinned Rodriguez
Big Scott Hall beat Paul Brown via pin
Mongolian Stomper beat Bobby White via pin
Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Blackstar via pin
Leon White & Buck Zumhofe beat AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin dq
Cowboy Lang & Little Mister T beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook when Lang pinned Tokyo
Jerry Blackwell won battle royal for $50,000
order of elimination: 1-Bill Irwin 2-Kelly Kiniski  3-Kevin Kelly  4-Buck Zumhofe  5-Scott Hall  6-Scott Irwin  7-Michael Hayes 8-Larry Zbyszko  -Leon White   10-Mongolian Stomper  11-Boris Zhukov  12-Terry Gordy  16-Sgt. Slaughter  17-Steve Regal
Notes: Greg Boyd did not compete in the Battle Royal. Jerry America and Sheik Adnan were no shows. Sherri Martel vs. Debbie Combs also handwritten on lineup (no result)

11/23/85 Long Island, NY
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala dq
Mighty Igor beat ??
Pete Sanchez & Manny Soto no contest Gypsy Rodriguez & Davey O'Hannon
Haiti Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Johnny Rodz beat Gypsy Joe Rodriguez

11/23/85 Waukegan, IL @ Waukegan East High School
TV Taping
Boris Zhukov beat Keith Eric via pin
Scott Hall beat Larry Clarke via pin
Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Jim Blackstar & Bobby Wayne when Garvin pinned Blackstar
Jerry Blackwell beat Chuck Greenlee via pin
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Leon White & Buck Zumhofe
Debbie Combs beat Sherri Martel
Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly via pin
Sgt Slaughter beat Kent Glover via pin
Mongolian Stomper beat Keith Eric via pin
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Earthquake Ferris & Paul Brown when Scott pinned Brown
Kelly Kiniski beat Raoul Guzman via pin
Cowboy Lang & Little Mr. T beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo when Little Mr T beat Lord Littlebrook
Buck Zumhofe beat Nacho Berrera via pin
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Paul Brown & Larry Clarke when Gordy pinned Brown
Scott Hall beat Jim Blackstar via pin
Jerry Blackwell beat Earthquake Ferris via pin
Boris Zhukov beat Jerry Blackwell
Mongolian Stomper beat Kent Glover
Sgt Slaughter won a 17 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Bill Irwin 2-Kiniski 3-Kelly 4-Zumhofe 5-Garvin 6-Gordy 7-Blackwell 8-Zbyszko 9-White 10-Gagne 11-Regal 12-Stomper 13-Zhukov 14-Hall 15-Hayes 16-Scott Irwin)

11/24/85 Minneapolis TV
Kelly Kiniski beat Chad Williams
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat The Alaskans
Sgt Slaughter beat Iron Duke
Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Kenny Yates & Kevin Kelly
 
11/24/85 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Scott Hall (sub Larry Hennig) & Buck Zumhofe when Regal pinned Buck
Kelly Kiniski beat Kevin Kelly via pin
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs (sub Candi Divine) via pin
Cowboy Lang & Little Mr. T (sub Billy The Kid) beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo when Little Mr T beat Little Tokyo

11/24/85 Baltimore, MD
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Kamala dq

11/28/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Scott Hall won a battle royal
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Buck Zumhofe beat Steve Regal to win AWA Light Heavyweight Title
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Kevin Kelly
Leon White drew Bill Irwin
Att: 12,000

11/29/85 Anchorage, AK
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Hennig

11/30/85 Montecello
Larry Hennig & Scott Hall beat the Alaskans

12/1/85 Minneapolis TV
Mongolian Stomper beat Chad Williams
Sgt Slaughter beat Alaskan I
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Kevin Kelly & Kenny Yates
Kelly Kiniski beat Iron Duke
tape 11/28 Scott Hall wins battle Royal
Re-air of ESPN Match Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko dq

12/1/85 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal dq
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Terry Gordy
Strap Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes
Paul Ellering drew Buddy Roberts
Handicap match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly
Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin
Leon White beat Scott Irwin dq
att: 8,000

12/2/85 Lake Ronkokoma, NY
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Terry Gordy
Scott Hall beat Michael Hayes
Doninic DeNucci beat Larry Winters
Haiti Kid beat Butch Cassidy
Pete Sanchez beat Steve King

12/4/85 Wausau, WI @ Newman High School
Jerry Blackwell & Leon White beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts when one of the Freebirds was pinned
AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin beat Larry Hennig & Buck Zumhofe when Garvin pinned Buck
Scott Hall vs Larry Zbyszko
Kelly Kiniski (sub Brad Rheingan) vs Boris Zhukov
Jerry America beat Earthquake Ferris via pin

12/7/85 Milwaukee, WI
Strap match
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts when Garvin pinned Roberts
Larry Hennig beat Boris Zhukov dq
Buck Zumhofe beat Mongolian Stomper dq
Scott Hall (sub Rick Renslow)  dcor Scott Irwin
Kelly Kiniski beat Kevin Kelly via pin
Att 2,648

12/8/85 Minneapolis TV
Mongolian Stomper beat Jimmy Blackstar
Scott Hall beat Ken Glover
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Chuck Greenlee & Bob Wayne
Sgt Slaughter beat Larry Clark
Sherri Martel drew Debbie Combs

12/8/85 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran’s Memorial Arena
Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell & Jerry America
AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe (sub Curt Hennig) dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Kevin Kelly (sub Rick Renslow) 5:26
Boris Zukhov beat Scott Irwin COR  
Marty Miller reffed all matches

12/11/85 Atlantic City, NJ @ Royal Swan ballroom, Tropicana Hotel & Casino
Pro Wrestling USA TV tapings
6:00 PM is $7.50 and 10:00 PM show is $10.00
Including: Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens, Jimmy Garvin, Boris Zhukov, Sgt. Slaughter, Rick Martel, Baron Von Raschke, Buck Zumhofe and many others

12/12/85 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Road Warriors won a $100,000 Tag Team Battle royal by eliminating Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
Road Warriors beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Scott Hall beat beat Man Mountain Mike & Dennis Turner
Mongolian Stomper beat Kevin Kelly
Jerry Blackwell beat Kelly Kiniski dq
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat The Alaskans
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe in 17:00
Ray Stevens beat Brian Jewel
Att: “6,900 fans”

12/16/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Taped Fist Match
Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Buddy Roberts & Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe & Scott Hall
Leon White beat Bill Irwin dq
Larry Zbyszko beat Kevin Kelly
Mongolian Stomper beat Kelly Kiniski
Att 1,496

12/19/85 St Cloud, MN
Road Warriors won a battle royal

12/21/85 Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo beat Sheik Ali
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Jimmy Garvin
Handicap Match
Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau beat Abdullah The Butcher
Frenchy Martin & Pierre Lefebvre beat Gino Brito Jr & Armand Rougeau
Rocky Dellaserra beat Denis Goulet
Pancho Boy & Sonny Boy beat Sky Low Low & Tiger Jackson
Suni War Cloud beat Yvon Laverdure
Att: 7,000

12/25/85 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Rick Martel beat Stan Hansen dq
Road Warriors no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Mongolian Stomper & Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Scott Hall & Curt Hennig & Jerry Blackwell
Baron Von Raschke beat Scott Irwin dq
Marty Jannetty beat Kelly Kiniski
Cowboy Lang & Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook
Bill Irwin beat Kevin Kelly
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Att: 7000+

12/27/85 Denver, CO
Road Warriors beat Fabulous Freebirds
Sgt. Slaughter beat Kamala dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Buck Zumhofe
Leon White drew Bill Irwin
Little Mr. T & Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo
Marty Jannetty beat Kelly Kiniski

12/28/85 Sheboygan, WI @ Sheboygan Auditorium-Armory
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall (subs for Ray Stevens & Larry Hennig) beat Fabulous Freebirds Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zukhov dq
Marty Jannetty beat Sheik Adnan dq (replaced the scheduled Wild Bill Irwin vs Leon White) when Sheik threw Marty over the top rope
Mongolian Stomper vs Earthquake Ferris (sub Kevin Kelly)
Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook vs Cowboy Lang & Little Mr T (originally booked a singles match; Lang vs Tokyo)

12/29/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel to win AWA title
Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev dq
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
Handicap Match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
Rock & Roll Express beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Buddy Roberts beat Paul Ellering dq
Carlos Colon beat Konga The Barbarian
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Little Tokyo beat Cowboy Lang
Ron Bass beat JJ Dillon
Att: 12,000

12/29/85 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Cage match, Referee Scott Ledoux
Jerry Blackwell beat Michael Hayes in 20:24
Referee Scott Ledoux
Scott Hall & Curt Hennig beat AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal dq when Garvin tossed Hennig over the top rope
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko via pin in 8:39
Kamala (sub Terry Gordy) beat Baron Von Raschke via pin in 8:02
Little Mr. T beat Lord Littlebrook in 4:58
(original match was a tag bout of Cowboy Lang & Billy the Kid vs. Littlebrook & Little Tokyo)
Mongolian Stomper beat "Hurricane Anthony" (probably Earthquake Ferris, a sub for Buck Zumhofe) in 5:18
Leon White drew Marty Jannetty in 15:00
att: 3,940



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jul 6th, 2013 07:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
49th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/5/86 Minneapolis TV
Kevin Kelly beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ken Glover
Mongolian Stomper beat Keith Eric
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Paul Brown & Earthquake Ferris

1/5/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Arena
Cage Match: Jerry Blackwell, Curt Hennig & Baron Von Raschke beat Nord the Barbarian, Scott Irwin & Sheik Adnan Al- Kaissie (original cage bout was Blackwell & Larry Hennig vs The Fabulous Freebirds
Nord the Barbarian & Bill Irwin vs Baron Von Raschke & Marty Jannetty (result unknown; originally scheduled to be AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal vs Curt Hennig & Scott Hall)
Buck Zumhofe vs Mongolian Stomper was canceled
Curt Hennig beat Sheik Adnan dq (bout replaced Scott Irwin vs Baron Von Raschke)
Scott Irwin (sub Bill Irwin) drew Scott Hall (sub Marty Jannetty)

1/10/86 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Cage match
Road Warriors & Jerry Blackwell beat Fabulous Freebirds Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Boris Zhukov & Barbarian beat Marty Jannetty & Earthquake Ferris
Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke
Bill Irwin beat Kelly Kiniski
Att: 13,000
 
1/11/86 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Jerry Blackwell & Scott Hall beat AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal dq when Precious interfered
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov beat Marty Jannetty & Buck Zumhofe & Curt Hennig
Baron Von Raschke beat Scott Irwin dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Sgt. Slaughter no contest Boris Zhukov
Larry Zbyszko beat Jake Milliman 
Kelly Kiniski beat Earthquake Ferris
Stan Hansen beat Mike Richards
Marty Jannetty beat Chris Curtis
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper beat Jake Milliman & Rick Gantner
Scott Hall beat Woody Wilson
Stan Hansen beat Chuck Greenlee
Jerry Blackwell beat Spike Jones
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat The Alaskans
Marty Jannetty beat Rick Gantner
Nord The Barbarian beat Woody Wilson
 
1/12/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Road Warriors beat Mongolian Stomper & Nord The Barbarian dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig beat Earthquake Ferris
Marty Jannetty drew Steve Regal
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe
att: 2,000

1/16/86 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada @ Arena
Nick Bockwinkel no contest NWA Champion Ric Flair
Non Title
Road Warriors beat AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov
Mongolian Stomper & Nord the Barbarian beat the Alaskans
Scott Hall beat Earthquake Ferris
Buddy Lane beat Brian Jewel
Candi Devine beat Sherri Martel to win AWA Women’s Title
att: 8,000

1/17/86 Denver, CO
Road Warriors no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Steve Regal & Jimmy Garvin
Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov & Barbarian beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke
Leon White beat Bill Irwin

1/18/86 Albuquerque, NM
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal to win the AWA Tag Team Title

1/19/86 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Jake Milliman
Stan Hansen beat Mike Richards
Scott Irwin beat Baron Von Raschke dq
The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig & Buck Zumhofe & Marty Jannetty

1/24/86 Stevens Point, WI @ Quandt Fieldhouse
TV Taping
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat AWA Tag Team Champions Scott Hall & Curt Hennig dq when Hall threw Scott Irwin over the top rope
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig drew Boris Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper
Boris Zhukov & Sheik Adnan beat Woody Wilson & Earthquake Ferris when Zhukov pinned Wilson
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Chris Curtis
Nord The Barbarian beat Mike Richards
AWA Tag Team Champions Scott Hall & Curt Hennig beat Spike Jones & Doug Somers when Hennig pinned Jones
Buck Zumhofe beat Chris Bassett
Scott Hall beat Chris Curtis
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Chris Bassett & Earthquake Ferris when Scott Irwin pinned Bassett
Jimmy Garvin beat Woody Wilson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Doug Somers
Larry Zbyszko beat Woody Wilson
Jimmy Garvin beat Chris Bassett
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Spike Jones

1/25/86 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter no contest AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov via pin
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Non Title Match
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper beat AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Buck Zumhofe beat Doug Somers via pin
Att: 2,334

1/30/86 Peoria, IL
Curt Hennig won a Battle Royal
Scott Hall & Larry Hennig beat Sheik Adnan & Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Blackwell & Leon White beat Nord the Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Curt Hennig
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers
Note: First AWA card in Peoria since November 1980

1/31/86 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White
No dq match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Non Title
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper beat AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov
Buck Zumhofe beat Earthquake Ferris
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers

2/1/86 Oshkosh, WI @ Kolf Sports Center
TV Taping
Jerry Blackwell no contest King Kong Brody
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Curt Hennig dq after Scott Hall interfered to stop Hansen's brutalizing of Curt
Scott Hall beat Doug Somers
Curt Hennig & Jerry Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter beat Nord the Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov dq when Sheik Adnan interfered
Leon White & Buck Zumhofe beat The Alaskans
Marty Jannetty beat Jake Milliman
Leon White beat Chris Curtis
King Kong Brody beat Mike Richards
Sgt. Slaughter beat Rick Gantner
Marty Jannetty beat Chris Curtis
Boris Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian beat Spike Jones & Chris Bassett
Scott Hall beat Earthquake Ferris

2/2/86 Villa Park, IL @ Odeum
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Jerry Blackwell
The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe
Leon White beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers
Buck Zumhofe beat Earthquake Ferris

2/4/86 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat David Sammartino
Curt Hennig & Marty Jannetty beat Nord The Barbarian & Sheik Adnan
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov
Leon White beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Scott Hall beat Doug Somers
Att: 869

2/9/86 Minneapolis TV
Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov beat Earthquake Ferris & Woody Wilson
Stan Hansen beat Chris Curtis
The Barbarian beat Mike Richards
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Doug Somers & Spike Jones
Buck Zumhofe beat Chris Bassett

2/9/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov & Barbarian dq
No dq match
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Sgt. Slaughter COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Scott Hall & Curt Hennig beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Jerry Blackwell beat Earthquake Ferris (sub King Kong Brody) dq
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans beat Earthquake Ferris
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe
Colonel DeBeers beat Rick Renslow
Marty Jannetty beat Jim Mitchell
att: 2,784

2/14/86 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Greg Gagne beat Sheik Adnan
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall & Leon White
Greg Boyd beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers
Marty Jannetty drew Colonel DeBeers

2/15/86 Rochelle, IL @ High School
Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper when Hall pinned the Barbarian
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White via pin
Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Marty Jannetty drew Colonel DeBeers 20:00

2/16/86 Minneapolis TV
Doug Somers beat Mike Richards
Scott Hall beat Chris Curtis
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Chris Bassett & Earthquake Ferris
Sgt Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig beat Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper

2/16/86 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Mongolian Stomper & Nord The Barbarian when Hall pinned Stomper
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White via pin
Greg Gagne beat Scott Irwin dq
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans COR
Colonel DeBeers beat Frankie DeFalco (sub Buck Zumhofe)
Marty Jannetty beat Bill Irwin dq
att: 1,500

2/18/86 St Louis, MO
Non Title Steel Cage match
Harley Race beat NWA Champion Ric Flair
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
Rock & Roll Express beat Midnight Express dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Crusher Blackwell beat Kareem Muhammad
Rocky Johnson beat Timothy Flowers
Debbie Combs beat Despina Montagus

2/20/86 Baltimore, MD
Cage match
Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Midnight Express beat Rock & Roll Express
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
Nick Bockwinkel no contest Larry Zbyszko
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov
att: 12,000+

2/23/86 Minneapolis TV
Sgt Slaughter beat Doug Somers
Larry Zbyszko beat Woody Wilson
Stan Hansen beat Spike Jones
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall dq

2/23/86 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Sgt. Slaughter no contest AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Road Warriors beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall & Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov & Mongolian Stomper & Nord The Barbarian when Hennig pinned Stomper
No dq Match
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel
Midnight Rockers beat The Alaskans
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe
Leon White beat Doug Somers
att: 7,000

2/24/86 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
AWA Champion Stan Hansen dcor Sgt. Slaughter
Rock & Roll Express beat Midnight Express dq
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Scott Hall & Curt Hennig beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard dq
Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper beat Marty Jannetty & Buck Zumhofe

2/28/86 Willmar, MN
Scott Hall won battle royal
Scott Hall beat Scott Irwin
Marty Jannetty beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans dq
Shawn Michaels drew Colonel DeBeers
Buck Zumhofe beat Mongolian Stomper

3/1/86 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Scott Hall & Curt Hennig & Brad Rheingans beat Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian when Hall pinned Stomper
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White via pin
Special Referee: Scott LeDoux
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel via pin
Marty Jannetty beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Shawn Michaels beat Doug Somers vi pin

3/2/86 Minneapolis TV
Brad Rheingans beat Earthquake Ferris
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq

3/2/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nord The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper when Hall pinned Stomper
Referee Larry Lisowski who replaced no show Special Referee Scott LeDoux
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko via countout (walkout)
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White via pin
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel via pin
Boris Zhukov beat Earthquake Ferris (sub Brad Rheingans) via pin
Marty Jannetty beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Shawn Michaels beat Doug Somers via pin

3/9/86 Minneapolis TV
Marty Jannetty beat Jim Mitchell
Colonel DeBeers beat Rick Renslow
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Sgt. Slaughter COR

3/9/86 St. Paul, MN
Bunkhouse Match
Sgt. Slaughter beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen COR
Road Warriors beat Boris Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Brad Rheingans beat King Kong Brody as the Masked Maruader dq
Buddy Rose beat Scott Hall dq
Curt Hennig drew Colonel DeBeers
Midnight Rockers beat Alaskans
att: 5,000

3/13/86 Las Vegas, NV
TV Taping
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall drew Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Sgt. Slaughter beat Earthquake Ferris
King Kong Brody beat Magic Dragon
Colonel DeBeers beat Billy Anderson
Midnight Rockers beat Hans DeHaas & Alex Knight
Buddy Rose beat Jesse Hernandez
Brad Rheingans beat Hans De Haas
Colonel DeBeers beat Alex Knight
King Kong Brody beat Tim Patterson
Nord The Barbarian beat Jesse Hernandez
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Earthquake Ferris & Harry Hendrickson
Buddy Rose beat Billy Anderson

3/15/86 Salt Lake City, UT
Jerry Blackwell no contest AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Non Title
Boris Zhukov & Nord the Barbarian beat AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Sgt. Slaughter beat Sheik Adnan COR
Brad Rheingans beat Doug Somers
Marty Jannetty beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Shawn Michaels drew Buddy Rose
att: 8,600

3/16/86 Minneapolis TV
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe
Jerry Blackwell beat Earthquake Ferris dq
From ESPN Jerry Blackwell beat King Kong Brody dq

3/16/86 Denver, CO
Non Title
Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Non Title
Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian beat AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall
Brad Rheingans beat Sheik Adnan COR
Leon White beat Doug Somers
Midnight Rockers drew Buddy Rose & Colonel DeBeers

3/21/86 Manitowoc, WI @ Roncalli High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Scott Hall & Curt Hennig beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Referee Marty Miller
Brad Rheingans drew Colonel DeBeers 20:00
Referee Larry Lisowski
Scott Hall (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat Nord the Barbarian COR when Nord walked out
Referee Larry Lisowski
Midnight Rockers beat Doug Somers & Earthquake Ferris when Shawn Michaels pinned Ferris
Referee Larry Lisowski
Buddy Rose beat Alaskan II (sub Buck Zumhofe)

3/22/86 Hammond, IN
TV Taping
Nick Bockwinkel beat The Alaskan David Wagner via pin
King Kong Brody beat Spike Jones
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Madd Maxx & Super Maxx
Stan Hansen beat Frankie DeFalco via pin
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Mike Richards & Mickey Shannon
Buddy Rose beat Brian Costello
Midnight Rockers beat The Alaskans
Stan Hansen beat Earthquake Ferris
Brad Rheingans beat Raoul Guzman
Colonel DeBeers beat Jake Milliman
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Richards
Midnight Rockers beat Madd Maxx & Super Maxx via pin
Scott Irwin beat Julio Rodriguez via pin
Colonel DeBeers beat Mickey Shannon via pin
King Kong Brody & Nord The Barbarian beat Brian Costello & Frankie DeFalco when Nord pinned DeFalco

3/23/86 Minneapolis TV
Kamala beat Steve Olsonoski
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Midnight Rockers Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans beat King Kong Brody dq

3/23/86 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel COR
Road Warriors beat Nord the Barbarian & Boris Zhukov dq
Texas Death Match,
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko after 7 falls by reverse decision when Scott LeDeoux alerted the referee Bockwinkel rose to his feel first
King Kong Brody beat Rick Renslow (sub Jerry Blackwell) in 4:00
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers & Buddy Rose in 18:00 when Hall pinned Rose
Brad Rheingans drew Scott Irwin 20:00
Midnight Rockers beat Earthquake Ferris & Doug Somers when Marty Jannetty pinned Ferris
att: 5,500

3/30/86 Minneapolis TV
Midnight Rockers beat Carl Stiles & Bob Owen
Colonel DeBeers beat Paul Gardner
Buddy Rose beat Bill Mulkey
King Kong Brody beat Ray Cramer

4/3/86 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavillion
Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Sal Ruiz & Alex Knight
Jimmy Snuka beat Billy Anderson
Colonel DeBeers drew Nick Bockwinkel
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Steel Gladiator & Jesse Hernandez
Nick Bockwinkel beat Harley Davidson (aka Magic Schwarz)
Curt Hennig & Mike Rotundo ddq Mr. Go & Larry Zbyszko
Boris Zhukov & Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie beat Hans De Haas & Harry Hendrickson
Curt Hennig beat Sal Ruiz
Jimmy Snuka & Steve Pardee & Mike Rotundo beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Larry Zbyszko dq
Curt Hennig beat Harley Davidson
Larry Zbyszko beat Jesse Hernandez
Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov & Sheik Adnan dq

4/4/86 Aurora, IL @ High School
Nick Bockwinkel no contest Larry Zbyszko in 8:05
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers & Scott Irwin in 11:56
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe via pin in 10:35
Candi Devine beat Sherri Martel via pin in 10:10
Scott Irwin drew Curt Hennig 15:00

4/4/86 Sisseton, SD
Marty Jannetty won battle royal
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov COR
Mad Dog Vachon beat Nord The Barbarian dq
Earthquake Ferris beat Sheik Adnan COR

4/5/86 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin when Scott Hall pinned Bill Irwin in 14:37
Leon White (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat King Kong Brody dq in 9:01
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin in 7:03
Midnight Rockers beat The Alaskans when Marty Jannetty pinned Dave Wagner in 15:27
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel via pin in 12:09
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe via pin in 7:58

4/6/86 Minneapolis TV
Larry Zbyszko beat Earthquake Ferris
Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans & Carl Stiles

4/6/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Death Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin dq
Leon White (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat Nord The Barbarian dq
Midnight Rockers Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat The Alaskans in 19:06
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel via pin in 11:59
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe in 7:09

4/9/86 Niagara Falls, NY @ International Civic Center
Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff dq
Sgt Slaughter & Scott Hall & The Destroyer (sub Curt Hennig) beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin & The Barbarian COR
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel dq
Rick Martel beat Boris Zhukov
King Kong Brody beat Earthquake Ferris (sub Jerry Blackwell)
Colonel DeBeers beat Buck Zumhofe
Doug Somers beat Mark Ragin
att: 4,000

4/12/86 Las Vegas, NV TV Taping
King Kong Brody in action

4/13/86 Minneapolis TV
Colonel DeBeers beat William Tabb
Shawn Michaels beat Doug Somers dq

4/13/86 Oakland, CA @ Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat The Barbarian dq
King Kong Brody beat Leon White
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Mike Rotundo & Steve Pardee
Earthquake Ferris beat Boris Zhukov dq
Brad Rheingans drew Colonel DeBeers
att: 1,800

4/19/86 Denver, CO
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov & The Barbarian
King Kong Brody no contest Leon White
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Shawn Michaels beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Mr Go
Marty Jannetty drew Buddy Rose

4/20/86 Minneapolis TV
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Madd Maxx & Super Maxx
Stan Hansen beat Frankie DeFalco
King Kong Brody & Nord The Barbarian beat Frankie DeFalco & Brian Costello
Buddy Rose beat Brian Costello

4/20/86 Minneapolis, MN @ Hubert H Humphrey Metrodome Wrestle Rock
Cage Match
Verne Gagne beat Sheik Adnan via pin in 4:49 with a small package
Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka beat King Kong Brody & Nord the Barbarian when Snuka pinned Nord in “just over ten minutes”
Cage Match
Road Warriors beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin in 7:18 when RW Animal pinned Garvin
Special Referee: Steve O
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq in 10:08
Ten 2 minute rond Karate Glove Match
Scott LeDeoux beat Larry Zbyszko dq in 5th round
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin in 12:50 when Curt pinned Bill Irwin
Sgt Slaughter beat Kamala dq in 9:41 when manager Scandor Akbar interfered
Sherri Martel won a 10 woman Battle Royal
Rick Martel dcor Harley Race in 17:30
Shohei Giant Baba beat Bulldog Bob Brown via pin in 5:09 after a boot the Brown’s face
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Fabulous Ones in 14:01 when Windham pinned Stan Lane
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers in 12:03
Tiger Mask (Misawa) beat Buck Zumhofe in 10:55
Colonel DeBeers beat Wahoo McDaniel dq when Wahoo tossed DeBeers over the top rope
Little Mr T & Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo in 10:01
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov in 8:31
att: 22,000

4/24/86 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Steel Cage Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko in 9:46
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers (subs for Long Riders Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin) when Hall pinned Rose in 18:23
Nord the Barbarian vs Leon White was cancelled
Shawn Michaels beat Colonel DeBeers (sub Buddy Rose) dq in 12:22 when DeBeers threw Michaels over the top rope
Brad Rheingans beat Earthquake Ferris (sub Boris Zhukov) via pin in 10:26
Marty Jannetty beat Calypso Jim (sub Colonel DeBeers) via pin in 10:32
att: 600

4/26/86 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Texas Death Match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko when Zbyszko could not answer the bell for the 6th fall
Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov (sub King Kong Brody) beat Leon White & Mike Rotundo (sub Sgt Slaughter) when Barbarian pinned White in 15:32
Colonel DeBeers beat Curt Hennig via pin in 17:12
Scott Hall beat Ninja Go (sub Scott Irwin) via pin in 12:56
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers in 19:16 when Marty Jannetty pinned Somers
Brad Rheingans drew Boris Zhukov 15:00

4/27/86 Minneapolis TV
Midnight Rockers beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
Stan Hansen beat Earthquake Ferris

4/27/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Nick Bockwinkel (sub Sgt. Slaughter) COR
Boxing
Larry Zbyszko beat Scott LeDoux
Leon White beat King Kong Brody dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Wild Bill Irwin & Mr Go (sub Scott Irwin)
Midnight Rockers beat Playboy Buddy Rose & Doug Somers when Shawn Michaels pinned Buddy Rose
Brad Rheingans drew Colonel DeBeers 15:00

4/27/86 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
King Kong Brody & Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Leon White & Mike Rotundo (sub Sgt. Slaughter) & Greg Gagne
European rules
Larry Zbyszko beat Scott LeDoux
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Mr. Go
Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine dq
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans beat Colonel DeBeers dq
att: 1,800

4/28/86 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Cage match
Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson
Texas Death match
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Leon White
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin dq
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
King Kong Brody beat Steve O
Mike Rotundo beat Doug Somers
Colonel DeBeers beat Davey Gee
att: 5,000 

5/3/86 Las Vegas, NV

5/4/86 Denver, CO
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Leon White no contest Nord The Barbarian
AWA Tag Team Champions Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Bill Irwin & Mr. Go (sub Scott Irwin)
Colonel Debeers & Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Rotundo & Ray Stevens (sub Barry Windham)
Brad Rheingans & Nick Bockwinkel (sub Jimmy Snuka) drew Boris Zhukov & Sheik Adnan
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers

5/17/86 Hammond, IN @ Civic Center
TV Taping
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall COR to win the AWA Tag Team Title after Colonel DeBeers ran Hall's head into the ringpost
Nick Bockwinkel beat Rick Gantner via pin
Colonel DeBeers beat Chris Curtis via pin
Boris Zhukov beat Paul Barnett via pin
Curt Hennig beat Kent Glover via pin
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Larry Clark via pin
Midnight Rockers beat Brian Costello & Rick Gantner when Marty Jannetty pinned Costello
Colonel DeBeers beat Earthquake Ferris via pin
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Dan Martin & Larry Clark when Rose pinned Martin
Brad Rheingans beat ?
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Kent Glover via pin
Larry Zbyszko beat Larry Clark via pin
Larry Zbyszko beat Chris Curtis via pin
Nick Bockwinkel beat Kent Glover via pin
Midnight Rockers beat Mad Maxx & Super Maxx

5/18/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq after Stan used a chair
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko
Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zhukov & Colonel DeBeers (sub Nord the Barbarian)
Scott Hall beat Doug Somers via pin
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose via pin
Brad Rheingans beat Earthquake Ferris via pin
Mike Rotundo vs Colonel DeBeers was cancelled 

5/30/86 Oakland, CA
Jerry Blackwell won battle royal
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Non Title
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Curt Hennig beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov
Nord The Barbarian beat Steve Pardee
att: 1,500

5/31/86 Las Vegas, NV
TV Taping
Curt Hennig (sub Jerry Blackwell) drew AWA Champion Stan Hansen?
Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Midnight Rockers
Taped Fist Match
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Nick Bockwinkel & Brad Rheingans & Steve Pardee beat Colonel DeBeers & Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Midnight Rockers beat Don Fargo & El Siberiano
Nord The Barbarian beat Jesse Hernandez
Colonel DeBeers beat Dennis Stamp
Curt Hennig beat Jay York
Marty Jannetty beat Alex Knight
Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Gus Torres & Buddy Allen
Brad Rheingans beat Don Fargo
Larry Zbyszko beat Gus Torres

6/8/86 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Nick Bockwinkel dcor AWA Champion Stan Hansen
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko at 58 seconds of the 3rd round
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers (sub Nord the Barbarian) & Boris Zhukov COR
Sherri Martel beat Princess Jasmine via pin
Marty Jannetty beat Doug Somers via pin
Shawn Michaels beat Buddy Rose dq
Madd Maxx & Super Maxx beat Brad Rheingans & Steve O
Alan West drew Earthquake Ferris (sub Colonel DeBeers)
att: 1,700

6/13/86 Houston, TX
Texas Tornado Street Fight
Steve Williams & Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Kortsita Korchenko
Terry Gordy beat Terry Taylor
AWA Champion Stan Hansen no contest Nick Bockwinkel
Rock & Roll Express beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
Missing Link beat Jack Victory
Chavo Guerrero beat Buzz Sawyer
One Man Gang beat Perry Jackson

6/15/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov beat Jerry Blackwell & Nick Bockwinkel dq
Greg Gagne & Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko & Mr. Go dq
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers & Boriz Zhukov dq
Non Title
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champion Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Brad Rheingans & Alan West drew Madd Maxx & Super Maxx
att: 700+

6/22/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Arena
Cage Match
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin
Ray Stevens & Greg Gagne & Verne Gagne beat Boris Zukhov & Nord The Barbarian & Sheik Adnan when Greg pinned Zhukov
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zukhov (sub King Kong Brody) COR
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers when Somers pinned Shawn Michaels
Curt Hennig drew Larry Zbyszko
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall dq when Hall threw DeBeers over the top rope
Taped Fist Match
Scott LeDoux beat The Mysterious Mr. Go dq
Sherri Martel beat Princess Jasmine via pin
Earthquake Ferris vs Allen West was cancelled

6/27/86 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Champion Stan Hansen beat Nick Bockwinkel
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Curt Hennig
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers dq
European Rules Boxing Match
Scott LeDoux no contest Larry Zbyszko
Ali Kahn beat Jerry Blackwell
Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian
Colonel DeBeers beat Brad Rheingans
Candi Devine beat Sherri Martel
att: 11,557

6/28/86 Oakland, CA @ Kaiser Conventioner Center
Curt Hennig & Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Alexis Smirnoff
Jerry Blackwell beat AWA Champion Stan Hansen dq
Nord The Barbarian beat Nick Bockwinkel
Jimmy Snuka beat Jay York
Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine to win AWA ladies title
Earthquake Ferris beat Ali Kahn
Dark Matches
Karate Gloves Match
Scott LeDoux no contest Larry Zbyszko
Colonel DeBeers beat Brad Rheingans (sub Scott Hall)
att: 1,500

6/29/86 Denver, CO @ McNichols Arena
Nick Bockwinkel beat Stan Hansen via forfeit to win AWA title
Colonel DeBeers won a Battle Royal
Verne Gagne & Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka beat Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov & Sheik Adnan
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers
Jerry Blackwell beat Ali Khan
Boxing Match
Scott Ledeoux beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Mr Go drew Curt Hennig
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Candi Devine
Att: 4,500



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jul 6th, 2013 07:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
50th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/11/86 Streamwood, IL @ High School
Curt Hennig & Jimmy Snuka beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers dq
Non Title
Colonel DeBeers beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Larry Zbyszko & Mr. Go beat Midnight Rockers
Boris Zhukov beat Jake Milliman

7/12/86 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers on a reverse decision
Referee Earthquake Ferris
Jimmy Snuka (sub Greg Gagne) beat Larry Zbyszko dq in 15:33 after Mr. Go interfered
Non Title, Referee Larry Lisowski
Nord the Barbarian beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel via pin in 17:22 after Sheik Adnan interfered
Referee Larry Lisowski
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers COR when DeBeers walked back to the dressing room
Referee Larry Lisowski
Jerry Blackwell beat Ali Khan via pin in 9:18
Sherri Martel beat Joyce Grable (sub Princess Jasmine) via pin in 15:03
Referee Earthquake Ferris
Curt Hennig drew Boris Zhukov (sub Earthquake Ferris) 15:00

7/13/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Non Title
Nord The Barbarian beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Special Referee: Brad Rheingans
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers to win AWA Tag Team Title
Decision later reversed as Somers was ruled to be the wrong man pinned.
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Greg Gagne beat The Alaskan Rick Renslow (sub Larry Zbyszko)
Mr. Go beat Scott LeDoux
Ali Kahn beat Earthquake Ferris
Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig dq
att: 1,500

7/18/86 Appleton, WI @ East High School
Referee Scott LeDoux
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Doug Somers & Colonel DeBeers (sub Buddy Rose) 
Referee Larry Lisowski
Midnight Rockers beat Larry Zbyszko & Mr Go dq
Non Title, Referee Larry Lisowski
Colonel DeBeers beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel via pin in 14:58 with DeBeers' feet on the ropes
Referee Larry Lisowski
Brad Rheingans (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat Nord the Barbarian dq
Referee Marty Miller
Earthquake Ferris drew Alan West 15:00
Notes: Rodger Kent served as ringside announcer. A severe storm system washed its way through the area, delaying the arrival of the wrestlers.  Larry Lisowski was preparing to wrestle a match against locally based Chris Bassett before both Bockwinkel and DeBeers arrived, and they went on first.  Larry then stayed in referee capacity for the night.

7/19/86 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Non Title
Nord the Barbarian beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel via pin
Jerry Blackwell beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall COR
Midnight Rockers beat Doug Somers & Mr. Go (sub Buddy Rose)
Madd Maxx & Super Maxx beat Alan West & Rick Gantner
Ali Khan beat Curt Hennig dq
Brad Rheingans drew Boris Zhukov
Earthquake Ferris beat Jake Milliman via pin
att: 1,500

7/21/86 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Jerry Lawler
Fire & Flame beat Giant Hillbilly & Cousin Junior dq
Nightmares beat Mod Squad
Bam Bam Bigelow beat JT Southern dq
Jeff Jarrett & Pat Tanaka beat Akio Sato & Tarzan Goto dq
Bruise Brothers beat Ron Sexton & Gypsy Joe
Paul Diamond beat Super Destroyer
Tracy Smothers beat Greg Gillis

8/10/86 St. Paul, MN

8/12/86 Asbury Park, NJ
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers
Non Title Match
Larry Zbyszko beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Nord The Barbarian beat Dennis Mitchell
Joe Savoldi beat Pink Menace

8/15/86 Lewiston, ME @ Armory
Jimmy Snuka vs Boris Zhukov
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs Midnight Rockers
Curt Hennig vs Larry Zbyszko
Scott Hall vs Colonel DeBeers
Nord The Barbarian vs Larry Winters

8/16/86 Coraopolis, PA
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Nord The Barbarian dq in 16:04 when Boris Zhkov interfered
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers in 19:35
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
Boris Zhukov beat Sonny Pride (sub Curt Hennig)
att: 587

8/17/86 Monogahela, PA @ Aquatorium 1 PM Start Time
Midnight Rockers beat Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose
Scott Hall beat Doug Somers
Colonel DeBeers beat Tim Patterson (sub Curt Hennig)
Last Warrior beat Sonny Pride (sub match for Ray Apollo vs Joe Savoldi)
att: 592

8/17/86 Steubenville, OH evening
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Jimmy Snuka beat Barbarian dq
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Tim Patterson
Last Warrior beat Sonny Pride
att: 650

8/19/86 Manitowoc, WI @ Expo Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Rose via pin
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov via pin
Midnight Rockers beat Larry Zbyszko & Nord the Barbarian dq
Brad Rheingans beat Doug Somers via pin
Referee Larry Lisowski
Curt Hennig drew Colonel DeBeers 20:00

8/23/86 Milwaukee, WI
Referee Marty Miller
Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka beat Mr. Go & Larry Zbyszko when Snuka pinned Zbyszko in 18:38
Referee Marty Miller
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Nord the Barbarian dq when Nord threw Nick into the ringpost in 11:07
Referee Frankie DeFalco?
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall COR in 7:14
Referee Frankie DeFalco?
Jerry Blackwell beat Sheik Adnan in 9:35
Referee Marty Miller
Curt Hennig beat Ali Khan in 14:09

8/27/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Colonel DeBeers beat AWA World Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq when Scott Hall interfered
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Curt Hennig & Scott Hall beat Ali Khan & Nord the Barbarian when Hennig pinned Khan
Greg Gagne drew Larry Zbyszko 20:00
Curt Hennig beat Mr Go in 10:30

8/28/86 San Jose, CA
att: 700

8/29/86 Stockton, CA
att: 500

8/30/86 Las Vegas, NV
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov
Scott Hall dcor Colonel DeBeers
Shohei Giant Baba & Wajima beat ??
att: 1,500

8/31/86 Wausau, WI  @ D.C. Everest High School
Referee Marty Miller
Curt Hennig (sub Marty Jannetty) & Shawn Michaels beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Referee Scott LeDeoux
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Boris Zhukov
(this bout replaced the advertised main event of Nord The Barbarian vs. Jimmy Snuka)
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall dq when Hall threw referee Larry Lisowski out of the ring
Referee Marty Miller
Jerry Blackwell beat Ali Khan via pin
Referee Scott LeDeoux
AWA Women's Champion Champion Sherri Martel beat Princess Jasmine via pin
Referee Marty Miller
Larry Zbyszko beat Greg Gagne via pin when Mister Go threw powder in Greg's eyes
Referee Scott LeDeoux
Boris Zhukov drew Curt Hennig

9/1/86 Daytona Beach, FL
Battle Of The Belts III
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass to win Florida Title
NWA Champion Ric Flair drew Lex Luger when the time limit expred in the 3rd fall
Kendall Windham beat Chris Champion dq
Road Warriors ddq Kareem Muhammad & Ed Gantner
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Kendo Nagasaki dq
White Ninja beat Tim Horner to win US Junior title
Fabulous Ones beat Sheepherders
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
att: 8,000

9/7/86 Chicago, IL
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers to win title.
Decision later reversed as the wrong man (Somers) was pinned
Curt Hennig (sub Nord The Barbarian) beat Nick Bockwinkel to win AWA Title when Larry Zbyszko hit Bockwinkel with nunchakus
Later announced, Curt returned the AWA Title to Bockwinkel because Hennig could not accept winning it in an unjust manner.
Greg Gagne & Jerry Blackwell & Jimmy Snuka beat Sheik Adnan & Ali Khan & Boris Zhukov when Snuka pinned Khan
Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers via pin
Curt Hennig dcor Larry Zbyszko
Earthquake Ferris beat Tom Stone via pin
Stoney Burke beat Rick Gantner via pin
att: 1,000

9/12/86 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Sheik Adnan dq
Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko & Ninja
Scott Hall no contest Colonel DeBeers
Midnight Rockers & Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Boris Zhukov
Ali Khan beat Earthquake Ferris

9/13/86 Oakland, CA @ Coliseum
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Sheik Adnan (sub Nord The Barbarian)
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Midnight Rockers beat Ali Kahn & Boris Zhukov
Larry Zbyszko beat Greg Gagne dq
Earthquake Ferris drew Mr. Go
att: 1,374

9/14/86 Antioch, CA
Earthquake Ferris & Ray Stevens beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Midnight Rockers beat Larry Zbyszko & Ninja
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall dq
Curt Hennig beat Sheik Adnan COR
att: 1,534

9/19/86 Milwaukee, WI @ Arena
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers dq in 14:59 when the Rockers threw Somers & Rose over the top ropes
Referee Frankie DeFalco
Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers via pin in 11:28
Referee Frankie DeFalco
Curt Hennig (sub Jimmy Snuka) beat Mr. Go in 11:59
Larry Zbyszko beat Chris Curtis via pin
Sherri Martel beat Despina Montagas via pin
Curt Hennig vs Ali Khan was cancelled

9/21/86 St. Paul, MN
Lumberjack Match
Larry Zbyszko beat Scott Ledoux when Ken Timbs interfered
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers dq
Colonel DeBeers beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Ken Timbs beat Earthquake Ferris
Johnny Rich beat Stoney Burke
The Blaster beat Tom Stone
Special Referee: Jim Melby
Sherri Martel beat Despina Montagus
Handicap match
Scott Hall beat Stoney Burke & Rick Gantner
att: 1,435

9/23/86 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
Road Warriors beat Bruiser Brody & Rip Oliver dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat Abudda Dein
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson
Tama Samoa drew Vinnie Valentino
att: 2,000

9/24/86 Seattle, WA
Road Warriors beat Bruiser Brody & Rip Oliver dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig
Coco Samoa beat Verne Siebert
Ricky Santana beat Mike Miller
Scott Doring beat Vinnie Valentino
Brady Boone beat Joey Jackson

9/24/86 Waltham, MA
Boris Zhukov beat Marc Fabian
Scott Hall beat Black Panther
Colonel DeBeers beat David Foxx
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Man Mountain Dean & The Machine
Sherri Martel beat Despina Montagus
Brian Walsh beat Eric Sparaccia
Boston Bad Boys beat Bill Rossi & Foxx
att: 650

9/25/86 Spokane, WA @ Coliseum
Road Warriors beat Bruiser Brody & Rip Oliver dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig
Sgt. Slaughter vs Abudda Dein
Coco Samoa vs Mike Miller
Ricky Santana vs Joey Jackson
Verne Siebert vs Scott Doring
Brady Boone vs Dan Hodge
Vinnie Valentino vs Tama Samoa

9/26/86 Asbury Park, NJ
Larry Zbyszko vs Jimmy Snuka
Colonel DeBeers vs Scott Hall
Sherri Martel vs Despina Montagus
Boris Zhukov & Nord The Barbarian vs Johnny Rich & Mystery Partner

9/27/86 Davie, FL @ Rodeo Arena
Buddy Rose, Jimmy Snuka, Colonel, DeBeers, Nord The Barbarian and Nick Bockwinkel in action.
Att: “audience of 1,200”

10/4/86 Stevens Point, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers dq
Boris Zhukov beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Mr. Go & Larry Zbyszko vs Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka
Colonel DeBeers beat Curt Hennig dq
Earthquake Ferris beat Tom Stone via pin
The Blaster beat Mike Richards via pin
Ken Timbs beat Jake Milliman via pin
Ali Khan beat Frankie DeFalco via pin
Johnny Rich beat Rick Gantner
Jimmy Snuka won a squash match (opponent unknown)
Johnny Rich beat Brian Knobs via pin
Ali Khan & Boris Zhukov beat Sonny Rogers & Jerry T

10/5/86 Racine, WI @ Park High School
Jimmy Snuka won a 13 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Gantner 2-Kaissey 3-Ken Timbs 4-Zbyszko 5-Mr. Go 6-Janetty 7-DeBeers 8-Michaels 9-Zhukov 10-Somers 11-Rich 12-Rose
Non Title
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers when Michaels pinned Somers
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Johnny Rich beat Rick Gantner via pin
Colonel DeBeers vs Curt Hennig was cancelled
Larry Zbyszko vs Scott Hall was cancelled

10/11/86 Palmetto, FL @ Manatee Civic Center
Sgt Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Tyree Pride beat The Ninja
Bugsy McGraw beat Sheik Adnan COR
Jim Halee beat Colonel DeBeers
Scott Williams beat Bobby Jay
Att: 3,000
Note: The promotion was billed as a joint effort of the AWA and International Championship Wrestling.

10/12/86 Wautoma, WI @ Wautoma High School
Referee Gary DeRusha
Shawn Michaels won an 11 man Battle Royal: 
Order of elimination 1-Marty Jannetty; 2-Stoney Burke; 3-Boris Zhukov; 4-The Blaster; 5-Johnny Rich; 6-Ken Timbs; 7-Larry Zbyszko; 8-Curt Hennig; 9-Colonel DeBeers; 10-Buddy Rose
Referee Gary DeRusha
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Boris Zhukov (sub Doug Somers) when Jannetty pinned Somers
Referee Gary DeRusha
Curt Hennig beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Referee Gary DeRusha
The Blaster beat Stoney Burke via pin
Referee Dave M.?
Ken Timbs drew Johnny Rich 15:00
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall via forfeit

10/18/86 Las Vegas, NV
Curt Hennig won a battle royal
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Marty Jannetty ddq Buddy Rose
Earthquake Ferris beat Ken Timbs COR
Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordienko beat Curt Hennig & Steve O
Curt Hennig beat Alex Knight
att: 3,000 sellout

10/19/86 St. Paul, MN
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Non Title
Larry Zbyszko beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Midnight Rockers & Jerry Blackwell beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & The Blaster
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Curt Hennig beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Super Ninja beat Earthquake Ferris
Steve O drew Ali Khan 
att: 1,500
Note: Silo Sam, Ken Timbs and Billy Robinson competed in the battle royal

10/24/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Curt Hennig won a Battle Royal
Order of elimination: Brian Knobbs, Earthquake Ferris, Jerry Blackwell, The Blaster, Ali Khan, Sheik Adnan, Doug Somers, Boris Zhukov, Colonel DeBeers, Marty Jannetty, Jimmy Snuka, Shawn Michaels, Larry Zbyszko, Buddy Rose 
Colonel DeBeers dcor Jerry Blackwell
Non Title match
Curt Hennig & Shawn Michaels (sub Scott Hall) beat AWA Tag Team Champions Doug Somers & Buddy Rose
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Ali Khan drew Marty Jannetty 15:00
The Blaster beat Brian Knobbs (sub Johnny Rich)

10/26/86 Chicago, IL
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Midnight Rockers & Jerry Blackwell beat The Blaster & Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Boris Zhukov
Curt Hennig no contest Colonel DeBeers
Earthquake Ferris beat Brian Knobbs  
att: 1,000

11/1/86 Milwaukee, WI
Battle Royal listed on lineup: No winner listed.
Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig & Jimmy Snuka (Curt/Snuka subs for Midnight Rockers) beat The Blaster & Buddy Rose & Doug Somers in 27:15
Curt Hennig (sub Scott Hall) beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko beat Jerry Saganovich & Earthquake Ferris (subs for Steve Olsonoski & Mystery Partner) in 1:25
Ken Timbs vs Buck Zumhofe was canceled
Tom Stone beat Brian Knobbs

11/8/86 Watertown, WI
Curt Hennig won battle royal
Midnight Rockers beat Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordienko dq
Curt Hennig beat The Blaster dq
Scott Hall beat Doug Somers
Buddy Rose beat Steve O
Earthquake Ferris beat Madd Maxx

11/11/86 Palmetto, FL @ Manatee Civic Center
AWA/ICW Joint card
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov when Boris collided with Sheik Adnan and was rolled up for the pin
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko with a rolling reverse cradle
Tyree Pride beat The Ninja dq when Ninja tossed Pride over the top rope
Bugsy McGraw beat Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie on a walkaway COR
Big Jim Haley beat Colonel DeBeers
Scott Williams beat Hollywood Bobby Jay by pinfall
Att: 3,000

11/12/86 Neenah, WI @ Armstrong Fieldhouse
Marty Jannetty won a 10 person Battle Royal
Order of Elimination: 1 Buddy Rose 2 Candi Divine 3 Brian Knobbs 4 Buddy Wolff 5 Earthquake Ferris 6 Alexis Smirnoff 7 Yuri Gordyenko 8 Doug Somers 9 Shawn Michaels
Buddy Wolff (sub Jerry Blackwell) drew Buddy Rose 15:00
Candi Divine beat Sherri Martel via forfeit
Midnight Rockers beat Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko dq in 15:50
Buddy Wolff (sub Brad Rheingans) drew Doug Somers
Eartquake Ferris beat Brian Knobbs (sub The Ninja) via pin in 12:31
Ken Timbs vs. Buck Zumhofe was cancelled
Chris Bassett refereed all bouts

11/14/86 Wausau, WI @ Newman High School
Bill White won a Battle Royal
Order of Elimination: 1 Candi Divine 2 Sherri Martel 3 Brian Knobbs 4 Buddy Wolff 5 Earthquake Ferris 6 Shawn Michaels 7 Greg Gagne 8 Doug Somers 9 Silo Sam 10 The Ninja 11 Alexis Smirnoff 12 Yuri Gordyenko 13 Colonel DeBeers 14 Scott Hall 15 Marty Jannetty 16 Buddy Rose
Midnight Rockers & Candi Divine (sub Despina Montagus) beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
Referee Gary DeRusha
Colonel DeBeers beat Scott Hall (sub Buck Zumhofe) via pin by holding the ropes for leverage
Referee Chris Bassett
Greg Gagne beat The Ninja dq when Ninja threw Greg over the top rope
Referee Gary DeRusha
Alexis Smirnoff no contest Bill White (sub Jerry Blackwell)
Referee Chris Bassett
Yuri Gordyenko beat Brian Knobbs (sub Brad Rheingans) by submission

11/21/86 Las Vegas, NV
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel drew Curt Hennig 60:00

11/27/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Midnight Rockers & Despina Montagus beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
Step Ladder match
Jerry Blackwell beat Colonel DeBeers
Curt Hennig beat Boris Zhukov
handicap match
Leon White beat Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sagonowich
Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordienko beat Buck Zumhofe & John Paul Demann
Super Ninja beat Steve Olsonoski
att: 4,000

11/30/86 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion
Curt Hennig beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Step Ladder Match
Jerry Blackwell beat Colonel DeBeers
Midnight Rockers & Despina Montagus beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel when Despina pinned Martel
Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Leon White beat Boris Zhukov via pin
Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordienko beat Billy Robinson & Steve Olsonoski
att: 400

12/6/86 Milwaukee, WI
Midnight Rockers & Despina Montagus beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel no contest Larry Zbyszko
Step Ladder match
Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers
Leon White beat Boris Zhukov in 16:38
Curt Hennig drew Super Ninja 15:00
Earthquake Ferris beat Jerry Sagonowich (sub Brian Knobbs) in 10:12

12/7/86 Appleton, WI @ Appleton East High School
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
Scott Hall (sub Greg Gagne) & Curt Hennig beat Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko dq
Super Ninja (sub The Blaster) beat Steve Olsonoski via pin
Referee Earthquake Ferris
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Despina Montagas via pin
Referee Chris Bassett
Earthquake Ferris (sub Super Ninja) beat Jerry Saganovich

12/12/86 Wausau, WI
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Ladder Match
Scott Hall beat Colonel DeBeers
Midnight Rockers beat Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko
Curt Hennig beat Buddy Rose via pin
Leon White drew Boris Zhukov

12/14/86 Buffalo, NY @ Amherst Campus Alumni Arena
Postponed card from November 2
Battle Royal
Midnight Rockers vs AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Larry Zbyszko vs Greg Gagne
Colonel DeBeers vs Jerry Blackwell

12/25/86 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Special Referee: Billy Robinson
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig dq
Non Title Cage Match
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
Mr. Saito & Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko beat Scott Hall & Leon White & Greg Gagne
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
Boris Zhukov beat Steve O
Earthquake Ferris beat Brian Nobbs
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Wolff
Att: 3,500

12/27/86 Denver, CO
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers
Super Ninja & Mr. Saito & Larry Zbyszko beat Scott Hall & Nick Bockwinkel & Leon White
Boris Zhukov beat Steve Olsonoski
Buck Zumhofe drew Buddy Wolff
att: 4,606

12/28/86 Milwaukee, WI
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Scott Hall dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
Mr. Saito & Super Ninja (subs for Alexis Smirnoff & Yuri Gordyenko) & Boris Zhukov beat beat Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig & Earthquake Ferris when Saito pinned Gagne
AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers beat Midnight Rockers dq
Mr. Saito beat Steve Olsonoski via pin
Brian Knobbs beat Frankie DeFalco

12/29/86 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig (sub Scott Hall) via pin
Mr. Saito & Super Ninja beat Greg Gagne & Earthquake Ferris when Saito pinned Gagne
Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs Midnight Rockers was canceled
Steve Olsonoski beat Jerry Saganowicz (sub Mr. Saito)
Tom Stone drew Mr. Green Bay
Note: Hall, Rose, Somers and the Midnight Rockers were all double booked and wrestled in Rockford, IL that night.

12/29/86 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Scott Hall won a 12 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Knobbs 2-Somers 3-Zhukov 4-Zbyszko 5-Ferris 6-Zumhofe 7-Michaels 8-Robinson 9-Rose 10-Wolff 11-Jannetty
Midnight Rockers & Princess Jasmine beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
Scott Hall beat Larry Zbyskzo dq
Billy Robinson beat Boris Zhukov
Buddy Wolff drew Buck Zumhofe
Earthquake Ferris beat Brian Knobbs



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jul 6th, 2013 07:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
51st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/4/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel drew Jerry Lawler 60:00
Soul Train Jones beat Big Bubba to win International title
RPMs beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis
Austin Idol beat Goliath
Boy Tony beat Tracy Smothers
Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka beat Tarzan Goto & Tojo Yamamoto
Memphis Vice beat John Boyd & Tony Burton
Emily Arthur drew Downtown Bruno
Att: 5,000

1/10/87 Logan, UT
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers dq
Jimmy Snuka no contest Larry Zbyszko
Colonel DeBeers beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Scott Hall drew Super Ninja
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Leon White beat Boris Zhukov
att: 800

1/11/87 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Scott Hall won battle royal
Colonel DeBeers no contest Jimmy Snuka
Midnight Rockers & Candi Divine beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers & Sherri Martel
Non Title
Larry Zbyszko beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov
Leon White drew Super Ninja
att: 4,688

1/15/87 Oakland, CA
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Buddy Rose & Doug Somers dq
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Leon White beat Boris Zhukov
Earthquake Ferris drew Super Ninja   
att: 1,000

1/16/87 Denver, CO
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Leon White dq when White tossed Bockwinkel over the top rope
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka
Mr Saito & Super Ninja beat Greg Gagne & Shawn Michaels
Marty Jannetty beat Buddy Rose
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Boris Zhukov beat Earthquake Ferris 

1/17/87 Marshfield, WI
Referee Chris Bassett
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
Referee Chris Bassett
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Scott Hall via pin
Referee Chris Bassett
Mr. Saito & Super Ninja beat Buck Zumhofe & Billy Robinson
Referee Tom Walker
Buddy Wolff beat Jerry Saganowicz via pin

1/18/87 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Arena
Cage Match
Midnight Rockers beat Doug Somers & Buddy Rose when Michaels pinned Rose
No dq Match
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Referee Chris Bassett
Super Ninja beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Referee Chris Bassett
AWA Women’s Champion Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine in 12:36
Referee Chris Bassett
Scott Hall beat Buddy Wolff dq
Referee Chris Bassett
Mr. Saito beat Buck Zumhofe

1/24/87 Milwaukee, WI
Coal Miners Glove match, Referee Tom Stone
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka COR
Referee Earthquake Ferris
Larry Zbyszko & Masa Saito & Super Ninja beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens & Greg Gagne dq when Gagne jumped off the top rope
Referee Tom Stone
Marty Jannetty beat Buddy Rose
Referee Tom Stone
Boris Zhukov beat Brian Knobbs in 11:23
Referee Earthquake Ferris
Shawn Michaels beat Buddy Wolff
att: 1,500

1/26/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Austin Idol beat AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dq
Texas Death Match
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat RPMs to win Southern Tag Team Title
International Champion Soul Train Jones beat Jonathan Boyd
Daughter of Darkness beat Debbie Combs
Boxing Match
Downtown Bruno beat Emily Arthur
Memphis Vice beat Big Bubba & Goliath
Pat Tanaka beat Boy Tony
The Hunter beat Tracy Smothers
Paul Diamond beat Tarzan Goto dq

1/27/87 Bloomington, MN @ Met Center
Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers to win the AWA Tag Team Title
Larry Zbyszko & Mr Saito beat Nick Bockwinkel & Greg Gagne
Coal Miners Glove match
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka
Boris Zhukov beat Jerry Seganovich
Buck Zumhofe beat Brian Knobbs
Steve O beat Super Ninja dq
Kevin Kelly beat Earthquake Ferris
att: 950

2/1/87 Rockford, IL
Colonel DeBeers beat Jimmy Snuka dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko (sub Scott Hall)
Mr. Saito beat Tom Stone (sub Billy Robinson) by submission
Super Ninja beat Earthquake Ferris

2/8/87 Shawano, WI
Referee Chris Bassett
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers when Jannetty pinned Somers
Non Title, Referee Tom Stone
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq when Super Ninja interfered
Mr. Saito beat Buck Zumhofe by submission in 12:04
Referee Tom Stone
Super Ninja beat Earthquake Ferris
Referee Chris Bassett
Colonel DeBeers beat Steve Olsonoski

2/14/87 Racine, WI
No dq Match, Referee Chris Bassett 
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Curt Hennig & Leon White beat Super Ninja & Mr. Go (sub Mr Saito)
Referee Chris Bassett
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine via pin in 12:18
Referee Chris Bassett
Earthquake Ferris beat Boris Zhukov dq in 14:41
Kevin Kelly beat Tom Stone via pin in 8:27

2/15/87 Stevens Point, WI
Cage Match, Referee Tom Stone
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
No dq Match, Steve Olsonoski
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Referee Steve Olsonoski
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko dq when Super Ninja interfered
Referee Tom Stone
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine via pin
Referee Tom Stone
Curt Hennig beat Super Ninja
Referee Tom Stone
Boris Zhukov dcor Leon White
Referee Tom Stone
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Earthquake Ferris

2/16/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Austin Idol & Tommy Rich dq
Barbed Wire Cage Match
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn & Paul Diamond beat Johnny Boyd & The Sheepherders
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat Big Bubba & Goliath
Jimmy Snuka & King Cobra beat Tarzan Goto & Mr. Rising Sun dq
Soul Train Jones beat The Hunter
Boy Tony beat Pat Tanaka
Memphis Vice beat Keith Roberson & Roy Lee Welch
Alan West beat Tojo Yamamoto

2/22/87 Estherville, IA @ High School 3:30 PM Start Time
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers vs Sheik Adnan & Boris Zhukov
Jimmy Snuke vs Colonel DeBeers
Larry Zbyszko vs Curt Hennig
Doug Somers vs Earthquake Ferris
Steve Olsonoski vs Brian Knobbs
Note: Sherri Martel managed Doug "Pretty Boy" Somers.

2/??/87 Las Vegas, NV
Glove Match
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers by reverse decision
$1,000 put up by Larry Zbyszko vs Larry Nelson's beard
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens ddq Larry Zbyszko & Super Ninja
Buddy Wolff & Boris Zhukov drew AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers
Leon White dcor Boris Zhukov
Others in action included DJ Peterson, Earthquake Ferris & Buck Zumhofe
att: 2,700 sellout

2/23/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Austin Idol & Humongous
Alan West won Bunkhouse stampede
Big Bubba & Goliath beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis to win Southern Tag Team Title
Paul Diamond beat Johnny Boyd dq
Cobra & Lou Winston beat The Hunter & Tony Burton
Tarzan Goto & Akio Sato beat Alan West & King Cobra
Soul Train Jones beat Don Bass
Boy Tony beat The Patriot

2/27/87 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers
Coal Miner's Glove Match, Special Referee: Russ Francis
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig
Ray Stevens & Leon White & Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko & Super Ninja & Mr. Go
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
DJ Peterson drew Kevin Kelly
Boris Zhukov beat Earthquake Ferris
att: 6,589

2/28/87 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace
Jimmy Snuka won battle royal
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Doug Somers & Boris Zhukov
Special Referee: Russ Francis
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig
Ray Stevens & Greg Gagne & Leon White beat Larry Zbyszko & Super Ninja & Mr. Go
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine
Earthquake Ferris beat Boris Zhukov dq
Kevin Kelly drew DJ Peterson
att: 9,000

3/1/87 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
Mr. Saito & Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel & Greg Gagne dq
Polynesian Death match
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel Debeers
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zhukov & The Blaster
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers (sub Buddy Rose)
Avalanche Paul Neu beat Rick Gantner
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine COR
Kevin Kelly beat Buck Zumhofe 
att: 4,500

3/2/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Austin Idol beat Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow dq
Jimmy Snuka & JT Southern beat Mr. Rising Sun & Tarzan Goto to win International tag belts
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Soul Train Jones
Big Bubba & Goliath beat Billy Travis & Jeff Jarrett
Boy Tony drew Paul Diamond
Pat Tanaka & Alan West beat The Hunter & Johnny Boyd
Lord Humongous beat The Patriot 

3/6/87 Brown Deer, WI @ High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Boris Zhukov & Doug Somers (sub Sheik Adnan) when Michaels pinned Somers
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
Colonel DeBeers dcor Curt Hennig
Doug Somers drew DJ Peterson
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Buck Zumhofe (sub Earthquake Ferris) via pin

3/7/87 Las Vegas, NV
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Curt Hennig dq
No dq match, Special Referee: Russ Francis
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Jerry Blackwell & Leon White beat Boris Zhukov & The Blaster
att: 1,000

3/9/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow beat Austin Idol & Tommy Rich
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Big Bubba & Mighty Goliath
Jeff Jarrett beat Pat Tanaka dq
Soul Train Jones beat Lord Humongous
JT Southern & Paul Diamond beat Mr. Rising Sun & Tarzan Goto
Alan West dcor The Hunter
Mark Starr beat Boy Tony dq
Brickhouse Brown beat John Boyd
Att 8,000

3/13/87 Streamwood, IL
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Colonel DeBeers dcor Curt Hennig
Leon White beat Tom Stone
Mr Saito beat Sonny Rogers
 
3/14/87 New Lenox, IL
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Buddy Rose & Mr. Saito
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Curt Hennig beat Kevin Kelly dq
Leon White beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Super Ninja beat Rick Gantner
 
3/15/87 Aurora, IL
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Leon White beat Ninja dq
Mr. Saito beat Rick Gantner

3/15/87 Green Bay, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose dq
Strap Match
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Mr Saito & Super Ninja beat Leon White & Buck Zumhofe (sub Curt Hennig) when Ninja pinned Zumhofe
Buck Zumhofe beat Brian Knobbs via pin
Tom Stone beat Jerry Seganovich via pin
Larry Zbyszko vs DJ Peterson was cancelled
att: 2,000  

3/22/87 Denver, CO
Greg Gagne & Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Super Ninja & Mr. Go & Larry Zbyszko
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat The Blaster & Boris Zhukov
Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose beat DJ Peterson & Curt Hennig dq
Jimmy Snuka & Greg Boyd beat The Terrorist & Colonel DeBeers
Leon White beat Otto Wanz to win European title
att: 2,000+

3/27/87 Milwaukee, WI
Cage match, Referee Gary DeRusha
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly (sub Buddy Rose) & Doug Somers
No dq Match, Special Referee: Verne Gagne
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Referee Gary DeRusha
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig
Referee Tom Stone
Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko beat DJ Peterson & Steve Olsonoski
Buck Zumhofe beat Frankie DeFalco (sub Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly) in 11:07
Referee Tom Stone
Boris Zhukov beat Leon White in 10:43
Attendance was about 3,500

3/28/87 Las Vegas, NV
Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov & The Blaster
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose dq
Despina Montagus beat AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel
Otto Wanz beat Dennis Stamp
Buck Zumhofe vs Sheik Adnan
att: 3,000

3/28/87 Wausau, WI @ DC Everest High School
Cage Match, Special Referee: Verne Gagne
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers
Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens when Zbyszko pinned Bockwinkel
Leon White beat Tom Stone
Doug Somers drew D.J. Peterson 15:00
Brian Knobbs drew Steve Olsonoski 20:00
Note: Chris Bassett refereed all other bouts

3/29/87 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko (sub Mr Saito) dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Colonel DeBeers via pin
DJ Peterson beat Brian Knobbs via pin
Doug Somers (sub Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly) drew Steve O
Leon White beat Jerry Sagenovich (sub Larry Zbyszko) via pin

4/3/87 Waukesha, WI
Jimmy Snuka & Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov (sub Buddy Rose) & Doug Somers & Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly when Snuka pinned Somers
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Super Ninja
Curt Hennig beat Colonel DeBeers in 10:05
Leon White vs Boris Zhukov was canceled
DJ Peterson beat Larry Zbyszko COR in 9:10; Zbyszko walked away
The Amazon beat Brian Knobbs
Note: Tom Stone refereed all bouts

4/4/87 Kenosha, WI
Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel beat Doug Somers & Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig dcor Colonel DeBeers
Boris Zhukov beat Avalanche Paul Neu
Kevin Kelly drew DJ Peterson
Brian Knobbs beat Rick Gantner
att: 300

4/10/87 Kansas City, KS
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Pork Chop Cash & Ken Timbs beat Rick McCord & Bart Batten to win Central States tag title
Lumberjack match
Warlord beat Earthquake Ferris
Rip Rogers beat Joe Lightfoot
Stoney Burke beat Karl Kovac
Debbie Combs beat Penny Mitchell

4/11/87 Chetek, WI
Nick Bockwinkel & Greg Gagne (sub Ray Stevens) beat Larry Zbyszko & Super Ninja when Bockwinkel pinned Zbyszko
Curt Hennig beat Sheik Adnan (sub Mr Saito) COR
Steve Olsonoski beat The Blaster
Soldat Ustinov beat Jerry Sags
Avalanche Paul Neu beat Brian Knobbs

4/15/87 Neenah, WI @ Armstrong Fieldhouse
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq when Super Ninja interfered
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens beat Boris Zhukov & Super Ninja when Bockwinkel pinned Zhukov
Avalanche Paul Neu beat Brian Knobbs
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly drew D.J. Peterson 15:00
Rick Gantner (sub Chris Bassett) beat Tom Stone in 12:20
Note: Chris Bassett refereed all bouts

4/17/87 Kansas City, KS
Porkchops Cash & Ken Timbs beat AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers dq
Lights Out Match
Earthquake Ferris beat Bulldog Bob Brown COR
Rufus R Jones beat Warlord dq
Rip Rogers beat Stoney Burke

4/18/87 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Round 1 of tag team tournament
Steve Olsonoski & DJ Peterson beat the Blaster & Larry Zbyszko
Jerry Blackwell & Avalanche Paul Neu beat the Nasty Boys in 12:10
Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel dq  (get 2nd round bye)
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Super Ninja & Mr. Saito after 15:00 draw and ref's decision
Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov beat The Midnight Rockers
Round 2
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Jerry Blackwell & Avalanche in 13:14
Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov beat Steve Olsonoski & DJ Peterson in 13:05 (get 3rd round bye)
Semi Finals
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers in 2:14
Finals
Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov beat Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig in 31:00

4/19/87 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
First Round
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Nasty Boys
Larry Zbyszko & The Blaster beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel dq
Mr Saito & Super Ninja beat Steve Olsonoski & DJ Peterson
Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Jerry Blackwell & Avalanche Paul Neu dq
Second Round
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig drew Mr. Saito & Super Ninja 15:00 but advanced due to a judge's decision
Midnight Rockers beat Larry Zbyszko & The Blaster
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov bye
Semi Finals
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig
Midnight Rockers bye
Finals
Boris Zuhkov & Soldat Ustinov beat Midnight Rockers to win tourney
att: 1,500

4/24/87 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Soldat Ustinov won a Battle Royal
Order of elimination: Knobs, Jerry Sags, Zhukov, Neu, Kevin Kelly, Doug Somers, Bockwinkel, Zbyszko, Hennig 
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Curt Hennig vs Boris Zhukov
Steve Olsonoski vs Doug Somers was cancelled
Gorilla Kruz & Karate Kid beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo when Kruz pinned Tokyo
Brian Knobs vs Avalanche Paul Neu
Midnight Rockers no-showed; scheduled vs Kelly/Somers (who was to sub for Buddy Rose)

4/25/87 Wausau, WI @ Newman High School
Jerry Blackwell & Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers & Boris Zhukov when Hennig pinned Zhukov
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
Karate Kid & Gorilla Kruz (sub Cowboy Lang) beat Lord Littlebrook & Little Tokyo when Karate Kid pinned Littlebrook
Soldat Ustinov (sub Sheik Adnan) beat Buck Zumhofe with his feet on the ropes
Avalanche Paul Neu beat Jerry Sags (sub Brian Knobs) via pin

4/26/87 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov (sub for Sheik Adnan) no contest Buck Zumhofe & Jerry Blackwell
Special Referee: Scott LeDoux
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko via pin
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers via pin
Karate Kid & Gorilla Kruz (sub Cowboy Lang) beat Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook when Kruz pinned Tokyo
Paul Neu beat Jerry Saganowicz via pin in 10:11
Note: Chris Bassett refereed all other bouts

4/26/87 La Puente, CA
Jimmy Snuka beat Buddy Wolff
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Super Ninja & Ninja Go
Greg Gagne beat The Terrorist
DJ Peterson beat Kevin Kelly dq
Billy Anderson beat Biff Taylor 
att: 300

4/27/87 Salt Lake City, UT
First Round 
DJ Peterson & Avalanche Paul Neu beat Super Ninja & Mr. Go
Doug Somers & Kevin Kelly beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens dq
Midnight Rockers beat The Nasty Boys
Jimmy Snuka & Russ Francis beat Larry Zbyszko & Buddy Wolff
Semi Finals
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat DJ Peterson & Avalanche Paul Neu
Jimmy Snuka & Russ Francis beat Doug Somers & Kevin Kelly
Finals
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Midnight Rockers to win tourney
att: 260

5/1/87 Eugene, OR
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Mike Miller & Rip Oliver when Janetty pinned Oliver
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel dcor Curt Hennig (sub Colonel DeBeers)
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
AWA Women’s Champion Sherri Martel beat Madusa Meceli via pin
The Assassin & Ricky Santana beat Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers when The Assassin pinned Somers after a piledriver
Joey Jackson drew Coco Samoa
Art Crews beat Scott Peterson via pin
George Skaaland drew Buddy Wolff
Mark Young beat Mighty Sputnik via pin with a sunset flip off the top turnbuckle
att: 3,000

5/2/87 San Francisco, CA @ Cow Palace Super Clash II
Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel to win the AWA title
Belt held up for one week as Hennig mulled an offer to go to the WWF. When Hennig agreed to stay in the AWA, the AWA said the title did change hands.
Russ Francis & Jimmy Snuka beat The Terrorist & The Mercenary
Jerry Blackwell beat Boris Zhukov
Midnight Rockers & Ray Stevens beat Buddy Wolff (sub Buddy Rose) & Doug Somers & Kevin Kelly
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Madusa Meceli
DJ Peterson drew Super Ninja 15:00
Sheik Adnan beat Buck Zumhofe 
att: 2,800

5/3/87 Denver, CO
Midnight Rockers & Ray Stevens beat Buddy Wolff & Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers
Boris Zhukov beat Curt Hennig dq
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Jerry Blackwell dcor CWA Eurpean Champion Leon White
Nick Bockwinkel beat Super Ninja COR
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Madusa Meceli
Sheik Adnan beat Buck Zumhofe
DJ Peterson beat Brian Knobbs
att: 1,500
Note: The AWA Title was announced as held up to the Denver crowd so neither Bockwinkel nor Hennig defended the strap on this card.  

5/4/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Bill Dundee & Rocky Johnson beat Tommy Rich & Austin Idol dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jeff Jarrett
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond dq
Chick Donovan & Jack Hart beat Rocky Johnson & Soul Train Jones to win Southern tag title
att: 9,000

5/5/87 Louisville, KY
Nick Bockwinkel beat Jeff Jarrett
Cage match
Jeff Jarrett beat Pat Tanaka
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Tommy Rich & Austin Idol dq

5/7/87 Kansas City, KS
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bulldog Bob Brown
Bart Batten & Bobby Jaggers beat Warlord & Pork Chop Cash
Mr. Pogo beat Rufus R Jones
Rip Rogers beat Earthquake Ferris
Ric McCord beat Joe Lightfoot
Vinnie Valentino beat Russell Sapp

5/8/87 Rochelle, IL @ High School
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Sheik Adnan & Boris Zhukov
Soldat Ustinov dcor Curt Hennig in 10:54
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Madusa Meceli
Jerry Seganovich beat Chris Bassett (sub Stoney Burke)
Chris Bassett vs Avalanche Paul Neu was cancelled

5/9/87 Glenwood City, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Zbyszko COR when Zbyszko walked out of the match
Super Ninja (sub Sheik Adnan) beat Stoney Burke
DJ Peterson beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly dq when Kelly threw Peterson over the top rope
Doug Somers drew The Avalanche Paul Neu 15:00

5/14/87 Kansas City, KS
Rufus Jones beat Bulldog Bob Brown to win Central State title
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Pork Chop Cash & Warlord
Ric McCord drew Vinnie Valentino
Earthquake Ferris beat Super Destroyer
Bart Batten & Bobby Jaggers beat Mr. Pogo & Steve Sybert
Dave DJ Peterson beat Rip Rogers

5/18/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Texas Death Match
Tommy Rich & Austin Idol beat Bill Dundee & Rocky Johnson
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Chic Donovan & Jack Hart
Jeff Jarrett beat Moondog Spot
Billy Travis & Mark Starr beat Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka dq
Southern Boys (Bucky Seigler & Bob Cook) beat Big Bubba & Mighty Goliath
Mr. Helo & Mr. Shima beat Alan West & JT Southern
Att: 3,500

5/25/87 Lake Tahoe, NV
Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Midnight Rockers to win the AWA Tag Team Title
Note: Rockers left for the WWF.

6/12/87 Denver, CO
Non Title
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
DJ Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel (sub Jimmy Snuka) beat AWA Tag Team Champions Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov
The Tag Team Title did not change hands because Wahoo was not originally scheduled to be in the match.
Larry Zbyszko beat Ray Stevens
Wahoo McDaniel dcor Kevin Kelly
Nasty Boys beat Mitch Snow & Steve Olsonoski
Att: 300

6/13/87 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Featuring Jeff Jarrett, Mitch Snow & Stoney Burke
Att: 2,200

6/19/87 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Arena
Referee Gary DeRusha
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq when Larry Zbyszko interfered
Referee Chris Bassett
Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens (sub Jimmy Snuka) beat Larry Zbyszko & Brian Knobbs (sub Super Ninja) when Bockwinkel pinned Knobbs
Referee Gary DeRusha
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov in 9:40
Referee Chris Bassett
AWA Women's Champion Sherri Martel beat Madusa Miceli
Referee Chris Bassett
DJ Peterson drew Mr Magnificent Kevin Kelly 15:00
Referee Gary DeRusha
Mitch Snow beat Brian Knobbs via pin in 11:30
Att: 175

6/21/87 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Curt Hennig & Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel & Greg Gagne dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov
Sherri Martel beat Candi Divine dq
Kevin Kelly drew DJ Peterson
Mitch Snow & Ray Stevens beat Nasty Boys 

6/30/87 Minneapolis, MN
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson
Taped Fist match
Scott Ledoux beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Tommy Rich beat Mr Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Original Midnight Express beat Nick Kiniski & JT Southern dq
Adrian Adonis beat Stoney Burke
Mitch Snow drew Steve O



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jul 6th, 2013 07:50 pm
  PM Quote Reply
52nd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/11/87 Las Vegas, NV
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson beat AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zuhkov & Soldat Ustinov dq
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Arm Wrestling
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly dq
Steve Olsonoski & Mitch Snow beat Original Midnight Express dq
Att: 2,300

7/12/87 Denver, CO @ Auditorium Arena
AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat DJ Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel dq
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne COR
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko
Original Midnight Express beat Mitch Snow & Stoney Burke
Kevin Kelly beat Steve O (sub Jimmy Snuka)
Att: 400

7/24/87 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel
Crusher Style Saloon Match
Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko
AWA Tag Team Champions Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov beat DJ Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel dq when DJ & Wahoo used a chain
Kevin Kelly beat Mitch Snow in 10:08
Arm Wrestling for $10,000
Kevin Kelly no contest DJ Peterson
Steve Olsonoski beat Cobra Kid in 7:35
Stoney Burke beat Tom Stone in 14:56

7/27/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Winner to wrestle AWA Champion Curt Hennig on 8/11
Jerry Lawler beat Nick Bockwinkel
George Barnes & Blooey beat Rocky Johnson & Bill Dundee
Moondogs beat Big Bubba & Goliath
Billy Travis & Jeff Jarrett beat Nasty Boys dq
Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Mark Starr & Alan West
Don Bass beat Jerry Bryant
Brickhouse Brown beat John Paul
The Clone beat Lou Winston 

8/1/87 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
Nick Bockwinkel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson beat AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov
Greg Gagne dcor Larry Zbyszko
Original Midnight Express beat Steve O & Jerry Blackwell
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly COR
Adrian Adonis beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Att: 850

8/2/87 Oshkosh, WI
Tommy Rich won a Battle royal
Order of Elimination: Zbyszko, Burke, Snow, Blackwell, Kevin Kelly, Soldat Ustinov, Zhukov, Bockwinkel, Peterson, Rose, Condrey
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel via pin
Larry Zbyszko beat Jerry Blackwell (sub Steve O) dq
Tommy Rich dcor Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Original Midnight Express beat Mitch Snow & Stoney Burke
DJ Peterson beat Boris Zhukov via pin

8/11/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Lawler
AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond dq
Rocky Johnson beat Black Prince via forfeit
Kevin Kelly beat Mitch Snow
International Champion Bill Dundee beat George Barnes
Carl Fergie beat John Paul
Mark Starr & Alan West beat Nasty Boys
Big Bubba & Mighty Golaith beat Ed Mattox & Freezer Thompson

8/15/87 Denver
Cancelled due to poor ticket sales.

8/20/87 Kansas City, KS
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson
Bob Geigel & Mike George ddq Rip Rogers & Abdullah
Steve Ray beat Steve Estes
Pork Chop Cash drew Jay Strongbow Jr
Brad Batten & Bart Batten beat Bobby Jaggers & Sam Cody
Rip Rogers beat TC Carter
Rufus R Jones ddq Earthquake Ferris
Vinnie Valentino beat Ric McCord
att: 500

8/21/87 Racine, WI @ Horlick Athletic Field
Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov dq
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson
Randy Rose & Larry Zbyszko (sub Dennis Condrey) beat Steve Olsonoski & Mitch Snow
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly via pin
Larry Zbyszko beat Stoney Burke via pin

8/22/87 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Chain Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne after Larry Zbyszko interfered
Original Midnight Express beat DJ Peterson & Mitch Snow
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly via pin
Steve Olsonoski beat Larry Zbyszko by reverse decision when the referee was alerted that Larry had his feet on the ropes for leverage
Soldat Ustinov beat Stoney Burke via pin
Att: 550

8/23/87 Marietta, GA
Bruiser Brody ddq Abdullah The Butcher 6:00
Original Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Blackwell dq
Jon Michael & Steve Lawler won a tag team Battle Royal
Other teams involved were Nick Busick & The Nightmare, Chic Donovan & Mike Golden, Tony Anthony & Luke Graham and Mighty Igor & Kevin Blackwell.
Elimination Match
Jon Michaels & Mr Wrestling II & Grizzly Boone beat Ken Timbs & Luke Graham & The Nightmare when Boone emerged as the sole survivor.
Mr Olympia beat Tony Anthony dq
Kevin Blackwell beat Nick Busick dq
The Bullet beat Mike Golden
AWA Champion Curt Hennig dcor Jerry Lawler in 5:00
Bambi & Olivia Hartower beat Donna Christantello & The Lock
Mr USA (Jerry Oates under a mask) drew Mighty Igor (local guy not Dick Garza) 15:00
Att: near sellout

8/25/87 Manitowoc, WI  
Referee Gary DeRusha
DJ Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Tag Team Champions Soldat Ustinov & Boris Zhukov
Referee Gary DeRusha
AWA Champion Curt Hennig dcor Greg Gagne
Referee Gary DeRusha
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly via pin
Referee Marty Miller
Ray Stevens beat Larry Zbyszko dq when Larry threw Stevens over the top rope
Referee Marty Miller
Mitch Snow beat Tom Stonevia pin in 12:32

8/29/87 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Chain Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson dq
Soldat Ustinov beat Steve O
Madusa Maceli beat Peggy Lee
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly dq
Steve O beat Nick Kiniski dq
att: 2,300

8/30/87 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov beat Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson
Taped Fist Match
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko COR
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Kelly
Original Midnight Express beat JT Southern & Nick Kiniski dq
Adrian Adonis beat Stoney Burke
Mitch Snow drew Steve O
Att: 900

9/11/87 Denver, CO
Chain Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne dq
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko
Arm Wrestling
Kevin Kelly drew DJ Peterson (sub Tommy Rich)
Original Midnight Express beat JT Southern & DJ Peterson
Mitch Snow drew Nick Kiniski 15:00
Steve O beat Soldat Ustinov
Att: 350

9/18/87 Las Vegas, NV @ The Showboat
Mitch Snow beat Tony Leone
Original Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Chris Bassett & Lance Allen
Tommy Rich beat Rick Gantner
Adrian Adonis beat Mike Tolos
Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel
Buddy Landel beat ML Williams
DJ Peterson & JT Southern beat Nacho Berrera & Tom Stone
Adrian Adonis beat Tony Leone
Greg Gagne beat Rick Gantner
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Steve Olsonoski
Buddy Landel beat Lance Allen
Nick Kiniski & Kevin Kelly beat M.L. Williams & Mike Tolos
Tom Stone no contest Tommy Rich when Adrian Adonis interfered
DJ Peterson & JT Southern beat Chris Bassett & Rick Gantner
Mitch Snow beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Madusa Miceli beat Candi Divine
Buddy Landel beat Chris Bassett
Steve Olsonoski beat Nacho Berrera
Curt Hennig beat Mike Tolos
Nick Kiniski beat Tom Stone
Greg Gagne beat Tony Leone
DJ Peterson & JT Southern beat Original Midnight Express dq

9/19/87 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
Chain Match, Referee Gary DeRusha
Wahoo McDaniel beat Boris Zhukov
Referee Gary DeRusha
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne dq
Referee Chris Bassett
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Referee Chris Curtis
Original Midnight Express beat DJ Peterson & JT Southern by using Paul E. Dangerously's telephone
Boxing, Referee Gary DeRusha
Jerry Blackwell (sub Scott LeDoux) beat Larry Zbyszko 
(Blackwell originally scheduled to be special referee)
Referee Chris Bassett
Steve O beat Soldat Ustinov (sub Adrian Adonis) in 11:38
Referee Chris Curtis
Nick Kiniski drew Mitch Snow

9/20/87 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Veteran's Memorial Arena
Jerry Blackwell & Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov dq
Tommy Rich beat Mr Magnificent Kevin Kelly in 13:00
DJ Peterson & JT Southern beat Original Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose dq in 17:32
Adrian Adonis beat Chris Bassett (sub Tom Stone)
Mitch Snow beat Larry Zbyszko dq when Larry hit referee Gary DeRusha
Nick Kiniski beat Steve Olsonoski in 14:48
Note: Gary DeRusha refereed all matches

9/24/87 Kansas City, KS @ Memorial Hall
AWA Champion Curt Hennig vs Dave Peterson

9/26/87 Wausau, WI @ Wausau West High School
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel
DJ Peterson & JT Southern beat Original Midnight Express
Lumberjack Match
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly via pin
Boxing
Scott LeDoux beat Larry Zbyszko after 4 rounds of a scheduled 5 round bout
Referee Marty Miller
Madusa Miceli beat Candi Divine
Referee Gary DeRusha
Nick Kiniski drew Alan West (sub Rick Gantner)
Referee Marty Miller
Mitch Snow beat Stoney Burke via pin

9/27/87 Marietta, GA
Lumberjack Match
Bruiser Brody beat Abdullah The Butcher COR
Special Referee: Jerry Blackwell
Sgt. Slaughter beat Iron Sheik
Midnight Rockers Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov to apparently win the AWA Tag Team Title but the belts were returned to The Russians when it was revealed the wrong man was pinned.
Luke Graham & Grizzly Boone beat John Michaels & Steve Lawler dq
Hair vs Mask
Jerry Oates beat Mr Olympia and unmasked him as Jerry Stubbs.
The Nightmare beat Comrade Busich
Mighty Igor beat Bucky Seigler
Chic Donovan beat Ken Timbs
Att: 1,200

9/28/87 Birmingham, AL
Non Title Match
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov
Johnathon Boyd beat Terry Jones
Doug Furnas beat Exterminator
Dutch Mantell beat Eric Long

10/3/87 Chippewa Falls
15 Man Battle Royal
Tommy Rich & Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel vs Curt Hennig & Original Midnight Express
Boris Zhukov vs DJ Peterson
JT Southern vs Larry Zbyzsko
Nick Kiniski vs Alan West
Mitch Snow vs Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Note: Boris Zhukov was already wrestling for the WWF at the time of this card. Soldat Ustinov chose Doug Somers to be his new Championship partner.

10/5/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Don Bass & Carl Fergie beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jeff Jarrett
AWA Tag Team Champions Soldat Ustinov & Doug Somers beat Nasty Boys
Southern Boys beat Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Travis
Big Bubba beat John Paul
Rocky Johnson beat Keith Roberson

10/12/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Soldat Ustinov & Doug Somers to win AWA Tag Title
Carl Fergie & Black Prince & Don Bass beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
Nasty Boys beat Lord Humongous & Big Bubba
Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka beat Tracy Smothers & John Paul
Bobby Jaggers beat Rocky Johnson
RPMS beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis

10/15/87 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace
Wahoo McDaniel won battle royal
Chain Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Soldat Ustinov
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Blackwell
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis COR
JT Southern & DJ Peterson beat Original Midnight Express
Ray Stevens beat Larry Zbyszko
Mitch Snow beat Dick Slater dq

10/16/87 Denver, CO
Wahoo McDaniel won battle royal
Original Midnight Express & Adrian Adonis beat Ray Stevens & Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich dq
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Blackwell
Kevin Kelly beat DJ Peterson
Dick Slater beat Mitch Snow
JT Southern beat Soldat Ustinov

10/18/87 Green Bay, WI
Tommy Rich won a Chicago Street Fight Battle Royal
Order of Elimination: Ustinov, Hennig, Wahoo, Nick Kiniski, Peterson, Mitch Snow, West, Southern, Kelly, Adonis, Stevens, Blackwell, Slater, Condrey, Rose
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel dq when Wahoo knocked the referee down
Adrian Adonis & Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey beat Tommy Rich & Ray Stevens & Jerry Blackwell when Paul E. Dangerously held Rich's foot as Adonis pinned him
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat DJ Peterson after Madusa Miceli interfered
Dick Slater beat Alan West
J.T. Southern drew Soldat Ustinov

10/18/87 Jackson, TN
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn
AWA Tag Team Champions Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Don Bass & Carl Fergie
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat RPMS dq
Hector Guerrero beat John Paul
Tracy Smothers & Billy Travis beat Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka
Bobby Jaggers & Dr. D beat Nasty Boys

10/20/87 Memphis TN, @ Mid South Coliseum
Hector Guerrero & Dr. D beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee to win AWA Tag Team Title
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn
Southern Tag Team Champions RPMs beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis
Tournament for Southern Title
First Round
Tracy Smothers beat Pat Tanaka
Carl Fergie beat Brian Knobbs
John Paul beat The Prince
Billy Travis beat Big Bubba
Paul Diamond beat Jerry Saggs
Rocky Johnson bye
Bobby Jaggers bye
Don Bass bye
Second Round
Tracy Smothers beat Carl Fergie
Bobby Jaggers beat Rocky Johnson
Don Bass beat John Paul
Billy Travis beat Paul Diamond
Semi Finals
Bobby Jaggers beat Tracy Smothers
Billy Travis beat Don Bass
Finals
Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Travis

10/23/87 Crystal Lake, IL @ McHenry County College Gym
DJ Peterson won a 15 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Stevens 2-Condrey 3-Ustinov 4-Rose 5-Rich 6-Wahoo 7-JT Southern 8-Kelly 9-Alan West 10-Nick Kiniski 11-Snow 12-Blackwell 13-Curt Hennig 14-Adonis
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson
Jerry Blackwell & Ray Stevens & Wahoo McDaniel beat Original Midnight Express & Soldat Ustinov
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis dq
Mitch Snow beat Kevin Kelly dq
Nick Kiniski drew Alan West

10/24/87 Milwaukee, WI @ Mecca Arena
Wahoo McDaniel won a Street Fight battle royal
Order of elimination: Condrey, Rose, Peterson, West, Kiniski, Ustinov, Ray Stevens, Southern, Snow, Kelly, Blackwell, Adonis, Hennig
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Blackwell dq in 21:05 when Blackwell flattened the referee
Wahoo McDaniel & JT Southern & Mitch Snow (sub Greg Gagne) beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey & Kevin Kelly (sub Buddy Landell) in 14:14
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis in 7:18
DJ Peterson beat Soldat Ustinov in 10:38
Referee Gary DeRusha
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly drew Nick Kiniski (sub Alan West) 10:00

10/25/87 Shawano, WI
Mitch Snow won a Street Fight Battle royal
Order of elimination: Rich, Adonis, Blackwell, Peterson, Soldat Ustinov, Kiniski, McDaniel, Hennig, Ray Stevens, Southern, West, Kelly, Condrey, Rose
Wahoo McDaniel & Jerry Blackwell & JT Southern (sub Greg Gagne) beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey & Curt Hennig
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis
D.J. Peterson beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly dq
Mitch Snow beat Larry Zbyszko (sub Buddy Landel)
Alan West drew Nick Kiniski

10/26/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Hector Guerrero & Dr D to regain AWA Tag Team Title
Midnight Rockers beat RPMs to win Southern Tag Team Title
Southern Champion Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Travis
Mid American Champion Jeff Jarrett beat Carl Fergie
Steve Keirn beat John Paul
Rocky Johnson beat Big Bubba

10/29/87 Nashville, TN
Jerry Lawler beat Steve Keirn dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Hector Guerrero & Dr. D
Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee beat RPMS dq
Midnight Rockers beat Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Bobby Jaggers drew Rocky Johnson

10/30/87 Whitewater, WI
TV Taping
Original Midnight Express beat Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler to win the AWA Tag Team Title
Nick Kiniski beat Tommy Rich (sub Alan West) dq
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Mitch Snow
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich & Jerry Blackwell beat Adrian Adonis & Original Midnight Express
Tommy Rich won a 17 Man Battle royal
Order of elimination: 1-Dennis Condrey 2-Randy Rose  3-Alan West  4-Soldat Ustinov  5-DJ Peterson  6-Mitch Snow  7-Nick Kiniski  8-Billy Jack Strong  9-Wahoo McDaniel  10-JT Southern  11-Curt Hennig  12-Greg Gagne  13-Kevin Kelly  14-Jerry Blackwell  15-Dick Slater  16-Adrian Adonis
Dick Slater beat Crazy Horse
Jerry Blackwell beat Pete Sanchez
Kevin Kelly beat Rich Winters
Billy Jack Strong beat Tony Leone
J.T. Southern beat Soldat Ustinov
Curt Hennig beat Mike Richards
Tommy Rich beat Mike Tolos
Midnight Express beat Chris Bassett & Tony Leone
J.T. Southern beat Nacho Bererra
Alan West beat Sonny Rogers
Adrian Adonis (sub Dick Slater) beat DJ Peterson dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tony Leone
Dick Slater beat Chris Bassett
Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler beat Mike Richards & Rick Gantner
Greg Gagne beat Pete Sanchez
Adrian Adonis beat Chris Bassett
Billy Jack Strong beat Rick Gantner
Original Midnight Express beat Nacho Berrera & Sonny Rogers
DJ Peterson & JT Southern beat Mike Tolos & Tony Leone

10/31/87 Sheboygan, WI @ Sheboygan North High School
DJ Peterson won a Street Fight Battle royal
Order of Elimination: West, Slater, McDaniel, Kiniski, Hennig, Soldat Ustinov, Rich, Adonis, Kelly, Condrey, Rose, Snow
Referee Marty Miller
Jerry Blackwell & Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express dq
Referee Gary DeRusha
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Tommy Rich in 17:10
Referee Marty Miller
Adrian Adonis beat Mitch Snow via pin with his feet on the ropes in 3:15
Referee Gary DeRusha
DJ Peterson beat Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly in 10:25
Referee Marty Miller
Dick Slater beat Alan West in 7:35
Nick Kiniski vs JT Southern was canceled

11/1/87 Minneapolis, MN
Tommy Rich won a Battle Royal Street Fight
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne
AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express beat Nord The Barbarian & Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis dq
Kevin Kelly & Nick Kiniski beat DJ Peterson & JT Southern
Alan West beat Dick Slater dq
Soldat Ustinov beat Mitch Snow

11/4/87 Menomonie, WI
Street Fight Battle Royal
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson via pin
JT Southern & Wahoo McDaniel (minus billed partner Ray Stevens) vs Nick Kiniski & Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly (originally 6-man booking was Randy Rose, Dennis Condrey & Dick Slater)
Greg Gagne (sub Tommy Rich) beat Adrian Adonis dq
Alan West beat Man Mountain Mike (sub Nick Kiniski) via pin
Mitch Snow beat Soldat Ustinov via pin

11/5/87 Rice Lake, WI
DJ Peterson won a 13 Man Street Fight Battle royal
1-Ricky Rice  2-Man Mountain Mike  3-Soldat Ustinov  4-Allan West  5-Mitch Snow  6-Wahoo McDaniel  7-Kevin Kelly  8-JT Southern  9-Curt Hennig 10- Greg Gagne  11-Adrian Adonis  12-Nick Kiniski
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel via pin
JT Southern & Wahoo McDaniel (minus Ray Stevens) beat Nick Kiniski & Dick Slater (originally Slater , Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey)
Baron Von Raschke (sub Tommy Rich) beat Adrian Adonis COR when Adonis walked out on the match
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Alan West via pin
Mitch Snow drew Soldat Ustinov

11/6/87 Wausau, WI @ D.C. Everest High School
Baron Von Raschke (sub Jerry Blackwell) beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig COR
J.T. Southern & D.J. Peterson & Wahoo McDaniel beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey & Dick Slater
Baron Von Raschke (sub Tommy Rich) beat Adrian Adonis
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Alan West via pin
Mitch Snow drew Nick Kiniski

11/7/87 Waukegan, IL @ High School
Cage Match
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson
Mitch Snow & Alan West (subs for Tommy Rich & Jerry Blackwell) & Wahoo McDaniel beat Adrian Adonis & Original Midnight Express
Mitch Snow beat Randy Rose (sub Dick Slater)
JT Southern beat Kevin Kelly via pin
Alan West beat Nick Kiniski via pin

11/11/87 Aberdeen, SD @ Civic Arena
16 Man Street Fight Battle Royal for $25,000
Greg Gagne vs Curt Hennig
Wahoo McDaniel & DJ Peterson & JT Southern vs Dick Slater & Original Midnight Express Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Tommy Rich vs Adrian Adonis
Ray Stevens vs Nick Kiniski
Alan West vs Soldat Ustinov
Mitch Snow vs Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly
Notes: Paul E. Dangerously managed Condrey & Rose, Madusa Miceli managed Kevin Kelly.

11/14/87 Racine, WI @ Washington Park High School
Wahoo McDaniel won a 13 Man Battle Royal
Order of Elimination: 1-Slater 2-Condrey 3-Ustinov 4-Rich 5-West 6-Southern 7-Snow 8-Kiniski 9-Rose 10-Peterson 11-Kelly 12-Adonis
Dick Slater (sub Curt Hennig) no contest Wahoo McDaniel
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Adonis dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express beat DJ Peterson & JT Southern when Randy Rose pinned Peterson after hitting him with Paul E's phone
Kevin Kelly beat Mitch Snow via pin using the ropes
Nick Kiniski drew Alan West

11/15/87 Neenah, WI @ Armstrong Fieldhouse
DJ Peterson won a Street Fight battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Dick Slater (sub Curt Hennig)
AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express beat JT Southern & DJ Peterson
Tommy Rich beat Soldat Ustinov (sub Adrian Adonis) via pin
Kevin Kelly beat Mitch Snow via pin
Nick Kiniski beat Alan West via pin
Dick Slater vs Ray Stevens was canceled

11/21/87 San Francisco, CA
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat DJ Peterson
Wahoo McDaniel won battle royal
Ray Stevens & Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Dick Slater
Tommy Rich no contest Adrian Adonis
Kevin Kelly & Nick Kiniski drew Mitch Snow & Alan West
JT Southern beat Soldat Ustinov

11/26/87 Minneapolis, MN
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig
AWA Title was held up but later given back to Hennig
Adrian Adonis beat Tommy Rich
Nord The Barbarian beat Soldat Ustinov
Madusa Maceli beat Bambi
JT Southern & Mitch Snow beat AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express dq
DJ Peterson beat Kevin Kelly
Nick Kiniski beat Alan West dq whenj Kiniski tossed West over the top rope

11/28/87 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Greg Gagne drew Nick Kiniski
Adrian Adonis beat Tommy Rich
AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express beat Mitch Snow & Alan West
Madusa Meceli beat Bambi

12/7/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Jeff Jarrett
Jerry Lawler beat Manny Fernandez dq to become CWA champion combining International, Southern & Mid American title
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jeff Jarrett (sub Jerry Lawler)
Southern Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Nasty Boys
Bill Dundee beat Hector Guerrero
Billy Travis beat Steve Keirn
Jimmy Jack Funk beat John Paul
Tommy Lane beat Lou Winston
Teijo Kahn beat Jerry Bryant
Bobby Jaggers ddq Mike Davis

12/14/87 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig

12/25/87 Minneapolis, MN
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Adrian Adonis beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express drew Midnight Rockers 30:00
Nord The Barbarian beat Soldat Ustinov to earn 5 minutes with Sheik Adnan
Kevin Kelly beat Alan West (sub DJ Peterson)
Nick Kiniski beat Mitch Snow
Att: 1,800

12/26/87 Marshfield, WI @ Marshfield High School
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Greg Gagne
Wahoo McDaniel beat Adrian Adonis
Midnight Rockers no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Original Midnight Express
Billy Jack Strong (sub Nord the Barbarian) beat Soldat Ustinov
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Alan West (sub DJ Peterson)
Nick Kiniski beat Mitch Snow

12/27/87 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Greg Gagne beat Adrian Adonis dq to win tourney final for the AWA TV Title
Midnight Rockers beat Original Midnight Express to win AWA Tag Title
Madusa Meceli beat Candi Divine to win AWA Women's title
Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Nick Kiniski
att: 2,000

12/28/87 Green Bay, WI @ Brown County Arena
Bob Orton Jr & Adrian Adonis & Curt Hennig beat Mitch Snow & Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Gagne when Orton Jr pinned Gagne
Non title
Original Midnight Express beat AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers
Mr. Magnificent Kevin Kelly beat Alan West (sub DJ Peterson)
Soldat Ustinov beat Chris Bassett (sub Nord the Barbarian)
Mitch Snow drew Nick Kiniski
Note: Gary DeRusha refereed all matches

12/29/87 Rockford, IL @ Boylan High School
Billy Jack Strong won a 14 Man Battle Royal
Order of elimination: 1-Alan West  2-Wahoo McDaniel  3-Mitch Snow  4-Kevin Kelly   5-Nick Kiniski  6-Greg Gagne  7-Dennis Condrey  8-Randy Rose  9-Soldat Ustinov  10-Shawn Michaels  11-Marty Jannetty  12-Curt Hennig  13-Adrian Adonis
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Original Midnight Express when Marty Jannetty pinned Randy Rose
Non Title Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig via pin
Greg Gagne beat Adrian Adonis dq
Billy Jack Strong beat Soldat Ustinov via pin
Bob Orton Jr beat Alan West
Nick Kiniski beat Mitch Snow
att: 400+



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jul 7th, 2013 06:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
53rd Post
Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1470
Status: 
Offline
The below should be removed from your list claw. You already have it on its correct date for November 4, 1983

10/4/83 Rosemont, IL @ Rosemont Horizon
Jim Brunzell won Battle Royal
David Shults beat Baron Von Raschke
Hulk Hogan & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera & Sheik Adnan
Blackjack Lanza beat Bobby Heenan COR
Billy Robinson beat Bill White
Superstar Billy Graham beat Rick Martel
Chris Markoff drew Brad Rheingans

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jul 7th, 2013 07:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
54th Post
Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1470
Status: 
Offline
will be back witha update

Last edited on Sun Jul 7th, 2013 07:37 pm by Ron

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jul 7th, 2013 09:16 pm
  PM Quote Reply
55th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks Ron.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jul 7th, 2013 09:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
56th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/2/88 Tokyo, Japan @ Korakuen Hall
Yoshiaki Yatsu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Genichiro Tenryu & Ashara Hara
Wajima beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
John Tenta won battle royal
Tiger Mask II (Misawa) beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig COR
John Tenta & Great Kabuki beat Black Assassin & TNT
Akira Taue & Shohei Giant Baba beat Buddy Landel & Paul Harris

1/3/88 Tokyo, Japan
Abdullah The Butcher & TNT beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
Non Title
AWA Champion Curt Hennig dcor John Tenta
Genichiro Tenryu & Ashara Hara & Samson Fuyuki beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Wajima & Ishikawa
Shohei Giant Baba & Akira Taue beat Kimura & Gori Tsurumi
Buddy Landel beat Toshiaki Kawada
Tiger Mask II & Nakano beat Pete Roberts & Paul Harris
Black Assassin beat Isamu Teranishi
Mighty Inoue & Masa Fuchi beat Isao Takagi & Haruka Eigen
Akio Sato beat Okuma
Kurisu beat Ogawa

1/4/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee dq
Lumberjack Strap match
Hector Guerrero beat Jeff Jarrett dq
AWA and Southern Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Ken Wayne & Scott Hall dq
Manny Fernandez beat Billy Travis
Bruise Brothers beat The Rock & Roll RPMs
Debbie Combs beat Candi Divine
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Jerry Saggs
Teijo Kahn beat Brian Knobbs

1/5/88 Choshi, Japan
Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu & Wajima beat Abdullah The Butcher & TNT & Black Assassin
Genichiro Tenryu & Ashara Hara beat Great Kabuki & Isao Takagi
Shohei Giant Baba & John Tenta beat Kimura & Tsurumi
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Toshiaki Kawada
Akira Taue dcor Buddy Landel
Tiger Mask II & Ishikawa beat Pete Roberts & Paul Harris
Nakano dcor Samson Fuyuki
Okuma & Haruka Eigen beat Masa Fuchi & Akio Sato
Inoue beat Teranishi
Kurisu beat Mitsu Momota

1/9/88 Nashville, TN
Scott Hall & Bill Dundee ddq AWA and Southern Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers
Lumberjack Strap match
Jeff Jarrett beat Hector Guerrero
Manny Fenrnadez beat Billy Travis
RPMS beat Alan Williams & Cat Garrett

1/10/88 Grafton, WI @ High School
Referee Gary DeRusha
Greg Gagne & Ray Stevens beat Soldat Ustinov & Sheik Adnan in 14:50 when Greg pinned Ustinov
Referee Marty Miller
Tom Zenk beat Kevin Kelly dq in 13:10 when Kelly threw Zenk over the top rope
Referee Gary DeRusha
Nick Kiniski beat Allan West via pin
Referee Marty Miller
Nasty Boys beat Rick Gantner & Frankie DeFalco in 16:10
Jerry Saganowicz vs Mike Richards was cancelled
Billy Robinson vs Brian Knobbs was cancelled

1/11/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Bill Dundee no contest Jerry Lawler (Terry Taylor interfered and attacked them both)
Terry Taylor beat Billy Travis
Jeff Jarrett beat Hector Guerrero
Scott Hall & Ken Wayne beat AWA and Southern Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers dq
Jeff Jarrett & Manny Fernandez ddq Jimmy Jack Funk & Teijo Khan
Manny Fernandez beat Todd Morton
RPMs beat Lou Winston & King Cobra
Bruise Brothers beat Power Twins

1/15/88 Evansville, IN
Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee dq
Lumberjack Strap match
Jeff Jarrett beat Hector Guerrero
AWA and Southern Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Scott Hall & The Nightmare
Debbie Combs beat Lady Satan
Manny Fernandez beat Ron Bruise
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Billy Travis
Teijo Kahn beat Don Bruise

1/15/88 Minot, ND @ Municipal Auditorium
(ESPN/Syndicated TV Taping)
Adrian Adonis (w/Bob Orton Jr) beat Ricky Rice
AWA International Television Champion Greg Gagne beat Daryl Olson
Bob Orton Jr beat Tom Johnson
Wahoo McDaniel & Tom Zenk beat Nasty Boys
Nasty Boys beat Ricky Rice & Tom Johnson
non-title match
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Darryl Olson
Alan West drew Soldat Ustinov (w/Sheik Adnan) 10:00
AWA International Television Champion Greg Gagne beat Adrian Adonis (w/Bob Orton Jr) dq
Nasty Boys beat Ricky Rice & Tom Johnson
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Nomad
Tom Zenk beat Mike Smith
Ricky Rice beat Bob Orton Jr dq
non-title match
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Mike Smith & Mark Wagner
non-title match
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Alan West
Soldat Ustinov (w/Sheik Adnan ) beat Daryl Olson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Thomas
AWA International Television Champion Greg Gagne beat Brian Knobbs (w/Jerry Saggs) dq
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Kevin Kelly (w/Madusa Miceli)
Kevin Kelly & Nick Kiniski (w/Madusa Miceli) beat Daryl Olson & Mike Smith
AWA International Television Champion Greg Gagne beat Mark Wagner
Tom Zenk beat The Nomad
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers ddq Adrian Adonis & Bob Orton Jr

1/17/88 Oshkosh, WI @ Kolf Sports Center
Baron Von Raschke & Wahoo McDaniel beat Sheik Adnan (sub Adrian Adonis) & Soldat Ustinov
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Nick Kiniski & Kevin Kelly beat Tom Zenk & Alan West
Sheik Adnan beat Chris Bassett dq
Brian Knobbs beat Mike Richards in 10:35
Jerry Saggs beat Rick Gantner in 8:05

1/18/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Hennig's Title vs Lawler's Ring
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Lawler
No dq Match
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Ken Wayne & Scott Hall
Jeff Jarrett & Manny Fernandez beat Teijo Kahn & Jimmy Jack Funk dq
Bill Dundee beat Terry Taylor
Loser Leaves town
Billy Travis & Rikki Nelson beat Rock & Roll RPMs
Maxx Payne beat Don Bruise
Candi Divine beat Bambi
Gary Young beat Ron Bruise

1/23/88 Tomah, WI
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Kevin Kelly dq when Kelly tossed Hennig over the top rope
Ray Stevens & Baron Von Raschke (subs for Billy Jack Strong & Wahoo McDaniel) beat Nasty Boys when Baron pinned Knobbs
Sheik Adnan beat Greg Gagne after Soldat Ustinov interfered
Tom Zenk beat Soldat Ustinov
Nick Kiniski beat Ricky Rice (sub Alan West) 

1/25/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler
Manny Fernandez & Jeff Jarrett beat Jimmy Jack Funk & Teijo Kahn
Scott Hall beat Jimmy Jack Funk
Shawn Michaels drew Bill Dundee
Nightmare beat Teijo Khan dq
Max Pain beat Billy Travis
Gary Young beat Don Bruise
Ron Bruise beat Dr. of Rock I
Ricky Nelson beat Dr. of Rock II
Candi Divine beat Olympia

2/1/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jeff Jarrett & Manny Fernandez beat AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers dq
Southern Tag Title Tournament
First Round
Bruise Brothers beat Nightmare & Scott Hall forfeit
Carl Fergie & Don Bass beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee dq
Jeff Jarrett & Manny Fernandez beat Jimmy Jack Funk & Teijo Kahn
Doctors of Rock beat Sweet Brown Sugar & King Cobra
Second Round
Max Pain & Gary Young beat Memphis Vice
Jeff Jarrett & Manny Fernandez beat Doctors of Rock
Don Bass & Carl Fergie bye
Semi Finals
Max Pain & Gary Young beat Bruise Brothers
Jeff Jarrett & Manny Fernandez beat Don Bass & Carl Fergie
Finals
Max Pain & Gary Young beat Jeff Jarrett & Manny Fernandez to win Southern Tag title

2/3/88 Evansville, IN
Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers dq
Jeff Jarrett & Manny Fernandez beat Jimmy Jack Funk & Gary Young
Max Pain beat Don Bruise
Terry Adonis beat Ken Wayne
Gary Young beat Ron Bruise

2/4/88 Minneapolis, MN @ Auditorium
Cage Match, Special Referee: Leo Nomellini
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig, AWA belt held up
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Mr. Go
Special Referee: Hard Boiled Haggerty
Dick The Bruiser beat Sheik Adnan dq
Wahoo McDaniel & Baron Von Raschke beat Nasty Boys
Billy Robinson drew Tom Zenk
Ray Stevens beat Soldat Ustinov
Ricky Rice beat JT Thomas   
att: 1,700
Notes: Final AWA Card at Minneapolis Auditorium, Hennig after a few weeks of TV nonsense was ruled to still be AWA Champion.

2/7/88 Wausau, WI @ Newman High School
Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Kevin Kelly & Jerry Saggs
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sheik Adnan
Baron Von Raschke beat Brian Knobbs dq
Tom Zenk beat Soldat Ustinov 

2/10/88 Aberdeen, SD @ Civic Arena
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel via pin
Midnight Rockers Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty beat Nasty Boys
Soldat Ustinov beat Ray Stevens via pin
Greg Gagne beat Sheik Adnan
Tom Zenk drew Bob Orton Jr

2/15/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers drew Rock & Roll Express, simultaneous pins
Belts held up in Memphis only
Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Rich dq
Bill Dundee no contest Jeff Jarrett
Don Bruise drew Zebra Warrior II
Prince Samu beat Billy Travis
Giant Kokina beat Zebra Warrior I
Riki Nelson beat Jimmy Jack Funk dq
Max Pain beat Ron Bruise
Ken Wayne beat Gary Young dq

2/16/88 Portland, OR
Frank Bonema Memorial show
Grappler no contest AWA Champion Curt Hennig, title held up
Assassin won battle royal for vacant TV title
Cage Match
Mike Miller beat Rip Oliver
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat CW Bergstrom & Moondog Moretti
Strap Match
Brian Adams beat Abudda Dein
Mask vs Headgear
Assassin beat Avalanche Paul Neu
Coco Samoa beat Destroyer
att: 600

2/16/88 Louisville, KY
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers drew Rock & Roll Express
Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Rich by reverse decision
Jeff Jarrett beat Bill Dundee dq
att: 3,000

2/19/88 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavillion
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Lawler dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Nasty Boys
Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Gagne beat Bob Orton Jr & Curt Hennig dq
Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Midnight Rockers
Greg Gagne beat Steve Olsonoski
Baron Von Raschke beat Sheik Adnan
Jerry Lawler beat Samoan Joe
Bob Orton Jr beat Billy Anderson
Steve Olsonoski & Ricky Rice beat Destroyer Samoan & Dennis Stamp
Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Greg Robertson & Tim Patterson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Samoan Joe
Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Hurricane Kid & Billy Anderson
Greg Gagne beat Destroyer Samoan
Bob Orton Jr. beat Kevin Collins
Cowboy Lang beat Bad Boy Brown
Baron Von Raschke beat Dennis Stamp
Nasty Boys beat Greg Gagne & Kevin Collins
Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie beat Tim Patterson
Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels beat Samoan Joe & Destroyer Samoan
Ricky Rice beat Hurricane Kid
Sheik Adnan Al Kaissie beat Kevin Collins
Steve Olsonoski beat Dennis Stamp
The Nasty Boys beat Tim Patterson & Billy Anderson
att: 2,000

2/20/88 Rhinelander, WI @ High School
Greg Gagne & Baron Von Raschke & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr & Brian Knobbs (sub Curt Hennig) & The Pirate when Baron pinned Knobbs
Ricky Rice beat Brian Knobbs dq when Knobbs threw Ricky over the top rope
Ray Stevens beat Jerry Saggs via pin
Greg Gagne (sub Tom Zenk) beat Soldat Ustinov via pin
The Pirate beat Ricky Rice
Note: The Pirate was Mr Saito

2/21/88 Ladysmith, WI @ High School
Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Pirate & Bob Orton Jr dq and the Pirate was unmasked revealing Mr Saito
Baron Von Raschke beat Soldat Ustinov via pin in 14:50
Ray Stevens no contest Jerry Saggs which turned into Ray Stevens & Ricky Rice beat The Nasty Boys when Stevens pinned Jerry Saggs
Brian Knobbs beat Ricky Rice in 17:40

2/22/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Rich dq when Eddie Gilbert interfered
Midnight Rockers beat Rock & Roll Express to win held up AWA Tag Team Title
Maxx Payne beat Manny Fernandez forfeit
Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis beat Gary Young & Bill Dundee
Ken Wayne beat Jimmy Jack Funk dq
The Samoans Samu & Kokina beat Zebra Warriors
Bruise Brothers beat Scotty Levy & Terry Adonis
Doug Gilbert beat Rikki Nelson

2/24/88 Evansville, IN
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Rock & Roll Express
Jeff Jarrett beat Bill Dundee
Max Pain beat Manny Fernandez
Jimmy Jack Funk & Kokina beat Bruise Brothers
Ken Wayne beat Gary Young
Scotty The Body beat Terry Adonis

2/29/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Ricky Morton beat Manny Fernandez
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Billy Travis & Jeff Jarrett
Steve Keirn dcor Eddie Gilbert
Eddie Marlin beat Tommy Gilbert dq
Robert Gibson beat Maxx Payne dq
Great Kokina & Prince Samu beat Zebra Warriors twice in 10 minutes
Gary Young beat Rikki Nelson
Briuse Brothers drew Jimmy Jack Funk & Doug Gilbert
Att: 3,500

3/5/88 Portland, OR
The Assassin representing an injured Curt Hennig beat The Grappler to win held AWA Title for Hennig
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson drew Mike Golden & Avalanche
Art Barr drew Billy Two Eagles
Note: Hennig was present in Portland but was legitimately unable to wrestle due to neck and back injuries.

3/7/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Max Pain & Gary Young beat Bruise Brothers to win Southern Tag Title
AWA Tag Team Champions Midnight Rockers beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis
Billy Wicks beat Sputnik Monroe
Renegade Rampage Tournament Matches
Eddie Gilbert beat Ken Wayne
Eddie Marlin beat Tommy Gilbert
Jeff Jarrett beat Shawn Michaels
Billy Travis beat Marty Jannetty
Don Bruise beat Doug Gilbert
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Ron Bruise
Big Bad Jim beat Zebra Warrior I
Max Pain beat Ricki Nelson
Lou Winston beat Don Bass
Terry Adonis beat Giant Hillbilly
att: 3,400

3/18/88 Stevens Point, WI @ University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Non Title Cage Match
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig via pin
Midnight Rockers & Wahoo McDaniel beat Badd Company & Brian Knobbs
Sgt. Slaughter & Baron Von Raschke beat Teijo Kahn (sub Sheik Adnan) & Soldat Ustinov
Ms Olympia beat Candy Devine via pin
Jerry Saggs beat Ricky Rice

3/19/88 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel
Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Midnight Rockers to win AWA Tag Title
Pat Tanaka beat AWA TV Champion Greg Gagne dq
Teijo Khan beat Baron Von Raschke
Ricky Morton & Wahoo McDaniel beat Soldat Ustinov & Krusher Kruger
Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Mando Guerrero & Ricky Rice
Ricky Morton beat Dennis Stamp
att: 1,500

3/20/88 River Falls, WI
Midnight Rockers no contest AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig
Baron Von Raschke beat Brian Knobbs
Ms. Olympia beat Debbie Combs
Jerry Saggs drew Ricky Rice

3/23/88 Thief River Falls, MN
Wahoo McDaniel vs AWA Champion Curt Hennig
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond vs Midnight Rockers
Baron Von Raschke vs Sheik Adnan
Ricky Rice vs Brian Knobbs
Madusa Miceli vs Susan Green

4/4/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Stretcher Match
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Jerry Lawler with help from Scotty The Body & Eddie Gilbert
Doug Gilbert & Gary Young beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Travis
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Mighty Yankees
Eddie Marlin beat Tommy Gilbert
CWA Champion Maxx Payne beat Scott Steiner
Don Bruise beat Scott Levy
Brickhouse Brown beat Tom Brandi
att: 6,500

4/8/88 Wausau, WI @ Newman High School
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel
Baron Von Raschke beat Soldat Ustinov dq
Ray Stevens beat Jerry Saggs
Brian Knobbs drew Ricky Rice
 
4/9/88 Sturgeon Bay
Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Midnight Rockers beat Nasty Boys Brian Knobbs & Jerry Saggs
Baron Von Raschke beat Soldat Ustinov
Ray Stevens beat Paul Diamond
Pat Tanaka drew Ricky Rice
 
4/10/88 Racine, WI
Midnight Rockers beat AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Soldat Ustinov dq
Ray Stevens beat Jerry Saggs
Ricky Rice beat Brian Knobbs

4/15/88 Mason City, IA
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Midnight Rockers
Wahoo McDaniel beat AWA Champion Curt Hennig dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Soldat Ustinov
Brian Knobbs drew Buck Zumhofe
Ricky Rice beat Jerry Saggs

4/16/88 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Non Title Steel Cage Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Curt Hennig
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson ddq Nasty Boys Brian Knobbs & Jerry Sags
Soldat Ustinov & Teijo Khan beat Ray Stevens & Baron Von Raschke
Paul Diamond beat AWA TV Champion Greg Gagne dq
Ricky Rice beat Brian Knobbs dq
Mario Soto beat Ricky Ataki
Rocky Mountain Thunder beat Billy Anderson
att: 2,000

4/29/88 Gaffney, SC @ Limestone College
AWA Champion Curt Hennig vs Wahoo McDaniel
Rock and Roll Express Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson vs AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Greg Gagne vs Teijo Kahn
Baron Von Raschke vs Soldat Ustinov
Bucky Seigler vs Mitch Snow
Desiree Peterson vs Donna Christanello

5/7/88 Nashville, TN
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn dq
Jeff Jarrett beat Tommy Gilbert (sub Robert Fuller)
Tommy Gilbert beat Billy Travis
Mark Starr beat Doug Gilbert
Scott Steiner beat Brickhouse Brown
Ken Wayne beat Terry Adonis
att: 800

5/8/88 Seattle, WA
AWA Champion Curt Hennig beat The Grappler
Assassin beat Buddy Rose
Al Madril drew Jesse Barr
Tom Zenk beat CW Bergstrom
Matt Borne beat Shogun dq
Steve Austin & Mike Golden & Avalanche beat Billy Two Eagles & Steve Doll & Art Barr
Steve Doll & Scott Peterson beat Moondog Moretti & Steve Austin
Cowboy Lang beat Coconut Willie

5/9/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Special Referee: Jackie Fargo
Jerry Lawler beat Curt Hennig to win AWA Title
Bill Dundee beat Eddie Gilbert
Jeff Jarrett ddq Robert Fuller
Mike Graham & Steve Keirn beat Max Pain & Gary Young
Cuban Choir Boys beat Bruise Brothers
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Billy Travis & Tom Brandi
Scott Steiner & Mark Starr beat Doug Gilbert & Tommy Gilbert
Brickhouse Brown beat the Nightmare
Att: 8,000

5/14/88 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Jerry Lawler & Greg Gagne (sub Midnight Rockers) beat Riki Choshu & Mr Saito dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Ricky Rice ddq Teijo Kahn
Paul Diamond beat Derrick Dukes
Baron Von Raschke beat Curt Hennig dq
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Dennis Stamp
Madusa Macelli beat Heidi Lee Morgan
Debbie Combs beat Brandi Mae The Farmer's Daughter
Brani Mae & Heidi Lee Morgan beat Madusa Macelli & Debbie Combs
Greg Gagne beat Dennis Stamp
Top Guns Ricky Rice & Derrick Dukes beat Darryl Nickel & Handsome Harry
Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Greg Robertson & Houdini
Baron Von Raschke beat Krusher Krugeroff
Curt Hennig beat Kevin Collins
Soldat Ustinov beat Biff Anderson
Soldat Ustinov beat Greg Robertson
Rocky Mountain Thunder beat Kevin Collins
Jerry Lawler beat Darryl Nickel
Riki Choshu & Mr Saito beat Houdini & ?
Handsome Harry vs Iron Man Miller
Rocky Mountain Thunder beat Krusher Krugeroff

5/16/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee
Robert Fuller beat Jeff Jarrett
CWA Champion Max Pain beat Curt Hennig dq
Gary Young drew Scott Steiner
Cuban Assassins ddq Bruise Brothers
Billy Travis beat Doug Gilbert dq
Tommy Gilbert beat Tom Brandi
att: 2,200

5/18/88 Evansville, IN
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee
Robert Fuller no contest Jeff Jarrett
Curt Hennig beat Scott Steiner
Tommy Gilbert & Doug Gilbert & Gary Young beat Billy Travis & Todd Morton & Tom Brandi
Tommy Gilbert drew Billy Travis
Gary Young beat Tom Brandi
Doug Gilbert beat Todd Morton

5/21/88 Nashville, TN
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee
Robert Fuller beat Jeff Jarrett
Bruise Brothers beat Cuban Choir Boys
Max Pain beat Brickhouse Brown dq
Gary Young drew Scott Steiner
Billy Travis beat Doug Gilbert dq
Tommy Gilbert beat Tom Brandi

5/23/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Robert Fuller beat Jeff Jarrett COR
Brickhouse Brown beat Max Pain forfeit for CWA title
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Bob Holly & Pat Rose
Cuban Assassins no contest Billy Travis & Scott Steiner
Tommy Gilbert & Doug Gilbert beat Don Harris & Ron Harris
Tommy Gilbert beat Paul Diamond
Jeff Jarrett beat Doug Gilbert
Robert Fuller beat Billy Travis
Max Payne ddq Scott Steiner
Brickhouse Brown beat Pat Tanaka
Gary Young beat Tom Brandi
Ron Harris beat Cuban Assassin I
Cuban Assassin II beat Don Harris
Bob Holly beat Alan Reynolds
Robert Fuller, Jeff Jarrett and Scott Steiner each won a different ring of a 3 ring Battle Royal

5/29/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Jeff Jarrett & Great Senshi beat dcor Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
CWA Champion Brickhouse Brown beat Bill Dundee dq
Scott Steiner & Billy Travis beat Cuban Choir Boys to win Southern Tag Title
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Gary Young & Don Bass
Tommy Gilbert beat Tom Brandi

6/5/88 Council Bluffs, IA
Ricky Rice & Baron Von Raschke beat Soldat Ustinov & Teijo Kahn
Madusa Meceli beat Sandy Partlow
Soldat Ustinov beat Derrick Dukes
Doug Todd beat Wayne Bloom
Ricky Rice drew Teijo Kahn
att: 104

6/6/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Curt Hennig dq
Scott Steiner beat Robert Fuller to win finals of Renegade Rampage tournament
Scott Steiner beat Gary Young
Robert Fuller beat Jeff Jarrett
Great Sensei beat Jimmy Golden
Max Pain beat Brickhouse Brown
Don Bass & Gary Young beat Billy Travis & Scott Steiner to win Southern tag title
Shawn Baxter beat Tommy Gilbert
att: 3,500

6/12/88 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Soldat Ustinov
AWA TV Champion Greg Gagne no contest Curt Hennig
Robert Gibson & Greg Gagne beat AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Mando Guerrero beat Pat Tanaka dq
Teijo Kahn & Soldat Ustinov & Manny Fernandez no contest Ricky Rice & John Paul & Robert Gibson
Madusa Meceli drew Brandi Mae 10:00
att: 750

6/13/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Curt Hennig
Brickhouse Brown dcor Max Pain
Great Sensei & Dutch Mantel beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
Billy Travis & Scott Steiner beat Don Bass & Gary Young dq
Doug Furnas beat Cuban Assassin II
Bob Holly & Pat Rose drew Shawn Baxter & Tom Brandi
David Haskins beat Cuban Assassin I
Tommy Gilbert beat Alan Reynolds
att: 4,500

6/17/88 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Terry Taylor
Kamala beat Kerry Von Erich
King Parsons beat Skip Young
Terry Gordy ddq John Tatum
Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts
Shaun Simpson beat Jack Victory
Samoan Swat Team beat Jeff Raitz & Rick Hazzard
Eric Embry beat Jason Sterling
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Mike Reed
att: 2,000

6/19/88 San Antonio, TX
Terry Gordy drew Kerry Von Erich
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat King Parsons
Michael Hayes beat Buddy Roberts
Kamala beat Solomon Grundy & Rudy Gonzales
John Tatum & Jack Victory beat Steve Casey & Shawn Simpson
Eric Embry beat Manuel Villalobos

6/19/88 Mesquite, TX
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat King Parsons
Terry Gordy drew Kerry Von Erich
Kevin Von Erich beat Terry Taylor
Michael Hayes beat Kamala dq
Buddy Roberts drew Shaun Simpson
Eric Embry beat Skip Young
Samoan Swat Team beat Jeff Raitz & Jason Sterling

6/20/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Iceman King Parsons
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dutch Mantel & Great Senshi
Brickhouse Brown beat Max Payne
Southern Tag Title Match
Don Bass & Gary Young no contest Billy Travis & Scott Steiner
Shawn Baxter beat Bob Holly
Pat Rose drew Tom Brandi

6/23/88 Barnesville, MN @ Clay County Fair
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond vs Greg Gagne & Ray Stevens
Wahoo McDaniel vs Curt Hennig
Baron Von Raschke vs Soldat Ustinov
Ricky Rice vs Teijo Kahn
Derrick Dukes vs Stoney Burke

6/24/88 New Haven, CT
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond dcor Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Curt Hennig
Wahoo McDaniel dcor Manny Fernandez
Madusa Macelli beat Heidi Lee Morgan
Cheetah Kid beat Cactus Jack
Damien Kane beat Ray Odyssey
att: 42

6/25/88 Jersey City, NJ
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond dcor Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Curt Hennig
Wahoo McDaniel dcor Manny Fernandez
Madusa Macelli beat Heidi Lee Morgan
Cheetah Kid beat Cactus Jack
Damien Kane beat Ray Odyssey

6/27/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dcor Kerry Von Erich
Max Pain beat Brickhouse Brown to win CWA Title
Scott Steiner & Billy Travis beat Don Bass & Gary Young to win Southern Tag Title
Jeff Jarrett & Sensei no contest Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Tojo Yamamoto & Emily Arthur beat Downtown Bruno & Sylvia dq
Tommy Gilbert drew Dutch Mantel
Bob Holly & Pat Rose beat Shawn Baxter & Tom Brandi
att: 4,000

7/2/88 Dothan, AL
Austin Idol beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dq
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Ken Wayne

7/9/88 Columbus, NE
Ricky Rice & John Paul beat AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond dq
Wahoo McDaniel & Baron Von Raschke beat Teijo Kahn & Soldat Ustinov
Derrick Dukes drew Teijo Kahn
Ricky Rice beat Pat Tanaka dq
Soldat Ustinov beat Baron Von Raschke
att: 2180
Note: Curt Hennig was a no show.

7/14/88 Anaheim, CA
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Curt Hennig
Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero beat AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond dq
Magnificent Mimi beat Madusa dq
Samoan Tau beat Crusher Krugeroff
Rocky Mountain Thunder beat Darryl Nickel
att: 200

7/16/88 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Curt Hennig beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero dq
Curt Hennig beat Teijo Kahn & Soldat Ustinov dq
Ricky Rice & John Paul beat Teijo Kahn & Soldav Ustinov dq
Madusa beat Brandi Mae
Baron Von Raschke beat Teijo Khan dq
Soldat Ustinov beat Greg Robinson
Ricky Rice & John Paul beat Dennis Stamp & Hunter Thompson
Pat Tanaka beat Randy Greenway
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Collins
Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero beat Mike Somani & Vern Deaton
Wahoo McDaniel beat Hunter Thompson
Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Scott Hudson & Randy Greenway
Rocky Mountain Thunder beat Mike Somani
Jay Strongbow Jr beat Mike Somani
Rocky Mountain Thunder beat Hunter Thompson
Soldat Ustinov beat Dennis Stamp
att: 750

7/18/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Kerry Von Erich dq
Jimmy Valiant & Jeff Jarrett no contest Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Billy Travis beat Great Sensei dq
CWA Champion Phil Hickerson beat Max Pain
Brickhouse Brown beat Scott Steiner
Shawn Baxter beat Sid Striker

7/21/88 Johnson City, TN
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Wendell Cooley
Mongolian Stomper beat Doug Furnas to win the USA heavyweight title
Davey Rich & Johnny Rich drew RPMs
Davey Rich beat Bill Dundee dq
Todd Morton beat The Moondog
att: 250

7/22/88 Knoxville, TN
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler vs Doug Furnas

7/25/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler drew Kerry Von Erich 60:00
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jeff Jarrett & Jimmy Valiant
Phil Hickerson beat Scott Steiner
Max Pain & Shawn Baxter beat Brickhouse Brown & Cuban Assassin
Billy Travis beat Great Sensei
Gary Young beat Alan Reynolds

7/29/88 Two Rivers, WI
Wahoo McDaniel beat Teijo Khan
Baron Von Raschke beat Soldat Ustinov
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Top Guns John Paul & Ricky Rice
Greg Gagne beat Terminator Riggs dq
Terminator Wolf beat Stoney Burke

7/29/88 Columbus, MS
Eddie Gilbert beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dq
Ken Wayne beat Danny Davis
Tom Prichard beat Tony Anthony
Willie B. Hert beat Bob Carter
Rick Hazzard beat Sika The Samoan dq
Shane Douglas beat Mark Pyle
Att: 1021

7/30/88 Tampa, FL @ Florida State Fairgrounds
Eddie Graham Memorial Card
Kerry Von Erich beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
WCCW light heavyweight champion Eric Embry beat Lou Perez
Danny Spivey beat Dick Slater to win Florida Title
Star Riders beat Nasty Boys dq
Denny Brown beat Frankie Lancaster
Brett Sawyer & Robbie Idol & Mark Starr beat Jimmy Backlund & Bob Cook & Scotty The Body
Scotty The Body drew Rex King
Johnny Ace beat Lazertron (not Hector Guerrero)
att: 1,000+

8/1/88 Great Falls, MT @ Montana State Fair
AWA International Television Champion Greg Gagne vs Curt Hennig
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond vs Top Guns
AWA Women's Champion Madusa Miceli vs The Magnificent Mimi
Wahoo McDaniel vs Col. DeBeers
Baron Von Raschke vs Soldat Ustinov

8/1/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Buddy Landel
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden no contest Jeff Jarrett & Bam Bam Bigelow
CWA Champion Phil Hickerson beat Scott Steiner
Brickhouse Brown beat Max Pain
Gary Young beat Cat Garrett
Nature's Best beat Sid Striker & Sonny Street
Shawn Baxter beat Great Senshi
att: 6,000

8/5/88 Cranden, WI
AWA Champion Curt Hennig vs Wahoo McDaniel
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Taaka & Paul Diamond vs Top Guns
Baron Von Raschke vs Soldat Ustinov

8/8/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Austin Idol beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dq
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bill Dundee & Jeff Jarrett
Southern Tag Team Champions Billy Travis & Scott Steiner beat RPMs
Gary Young beat Max Pain
Brickhouse Brown beat Shawn Baxter
Downtown Bruno & Sylvia beat Candi Divine & Little Coco
Little Coco beat Sonny Boy Cantrell

8/11/88 Windham, MN @ Cottonwood County Fairgrounds
Baron Von Raschke vs Soldat Ustinov
Scheduled to Appear: Curt Hennig, Wahoo McDaniel, Badd Company

8/12/88 Spanish Fork, UT
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler vs Wahoo McDaniel
AWA International Television Champion Greg Gagne vs Curt Hennig
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond vs Top Guns
AWA Women's Champion Madusa Miceli vs Brandi Mae

8/15/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
90 minute time limit
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Kerry Von Erich
RPMs beat Scott Steiner & Billy Travis to win Southern tag title
Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper
Brickhouse Brown beat Gary Young dq
CWA Champion Phil Hickerson beat Ray Odyssey
World Class Light Heavyweight Champion Eric Embry beat Shawn Baxter

8/16/88 Louisville, KY
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Kerry Von Erich
RPMs beat Scott Steiner & Billy Travis
att: 2,000

8/20/88 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Manny Fernandez
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Teijo Khan  
Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero no contest Colonel DeBeers & Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Jay Strongbow Jr beat Soldat Ustinov dq
Madusa Meceli beat Susan Sexton
Magnificent Mimi beat Lori Logan
att: 1,259

8/22/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dq
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dcor Bill Dundee & Jeff Jarrett
Jaime Dundee beat Downtown Bruno
Lumberjack match
Brickhouse Brown beat Gary Young
CWA Champion Phil Hickerson beat David Haskins
Southern Tag Team Champions RPMs beat Scott Steiner & Shawn Baxter
Cactus Jack beat Ray Odyssey

9/3/88 Medina, OH
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Wahoo McDaniel
Kevin Von Erich & Michael Hayes beat The Spoiler & Adrian Street
Kamala beat Jimmy Valiant
Madusa Macelli ddq Fabulous Moolah

9/8/88 Osseo, MN
Greg Gagne & Baron Von Raschke beat Terminators
John Paul beat Paul Diamond
Pat Tanaka beat Ricky Rice
Baron Von Raschke beat Soldat Ustinov dq
Teijo Khan beat Derrick Dukes 

9/17/88 Nashville, TN
ESPN TV Taping
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler no contest Kerry Von Erich
Ronnie Garvin beat Greg Gagne to win AWA TV title
Cactus Jack Foley & Gary Young beat Billy Travis & Scott Steiner
King Parsons beat Michael Hayes
Sgt. Slaughter beat Soldat Ustinov dq
Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee & Jimmy Valiant beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Tommy Rich dq
Micheal Hayes & Steve Cox beat The Samoan Swat Team dq
Wendi Richter beat Madusa Meceli dq
Top Guns John Paul & Ricky Rice beat Beauty & The Beast
Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Ray Oddyssey & Shawn Baxter
Manny Fernandez beat Sonny Street
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sid Striker
Brickhouse Brown beat Gary Young
Colonel DeBeers beat Ken Raper
RPMs beat Natures Best
Teijo Khan beat Mark Eals
Ronnie Garvin beat Alan Reynolds
Rock and Roll Express Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson beat The Hangman & Keith Eric

9/18/88 Louisville, KY
ESPN TV Taping
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant dcor Kerry Von Erich & Michael Hayes
Bill Dundee & Brickhouse Brown beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
Rock & Roll Express & Top Guns & Jeff Jarrett beat Badd Company & RPMs & Cactus Jack
AWA TV Champion Ronnie Garvin beat Scott Steiner
Kerry Von Erich beat Gary Young
Michael Hayes beat King Parsons dq
Teijo Khan & Soldat Ustinov beat Sgt. Slaughter & Keith Eric COR
Wahoo McDaniel dcor Manny Fernandez
Greg Gagne beat Mike Laus
Wendi Richter & Magnificent Mimi beat Madusa Meceli & Sylvia
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Nature’s Best
Top Guns John Paul & Ricky Rice beat The Beast & Terry Adonis
Rock & Roll Express beat The Hangman & Terry Adonis
Steve Cox beat Terry Garvin
Colonel DeBeers beat Alan Reynolds
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero & Mando Guerrero beat RPMs & The Hangman
Samoan Swat Team beat Ray Odyssey & Shawn Baxter
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Adonis
att: 2,000+

9/19/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler ddq Kerry Von Erich
Samoan Swat Team beat Michael Hayes & Steve Cox to regain Texas Tag title
Brickhouse Brown & Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden & Phil Hickerson
AWA TV Champion Ronnie Garvin drew Robert Gibson
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat RPMs
Rock & Roll Express & Sgt. Slaughter beat Soldat Ustinov & Teijo Kahn & Colonel DeBeers
Tommy Rich ddq Jimmy Valiant
AWA Women's Champion Madusa Meceli beat Magnificent Mimi dq
Top Guns beat The Hangman & The Beast
Iceman Parsons beat Keith Eric
Sgt. Slaughter beat Terry Adonis
Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero & Mando Guerrero beat Gary Young & Cactus Jack & Mike Enos
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Nature's Best
Greg Gagne beat Terry Adonis
Samoan Swat Team beat Billy Travis & Shawn Baxter
att: 5,000

9/24/88 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler ddq Kerry Von Erich
Terry Gordy ddq The Beast
Ron Garvin beat Black Bart
Kendall Windham beat Eric Embry
Robert Gibson beat Tom Jones 
Super Black Ninja beat Vince Apollo
Robert Gibson & Steve Cox beat Samoan Samu & ?

9/30/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Ronnie Garvin dq
Robert Fuller dcor Brickhouse Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Jimmy Golden
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
The Hangman & Don Bass beat Nature's Best
Lou Winston beat Terry Adonis
Todd Morton beat Terrence Garvin

10/1/88 Abbottsford, WI @ High School
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler vs Winner of the Bunkhouse Battle Royal
$25,000 Bunkhouse Battle Royal
Wahoo McDaniel vs Manny Fernandez
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond vs Top Guns
Also Scheduled: Soldat Ustinov, Teijo Khan

10/2/88 Marietta, GA
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Rich dq
Mr Big & Rhubarb Jones beat Dino Manelli & Steve Lawler
Lumberjack Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Dutch Mantel dq
The Bullet (sub Kerry Von Erich) beat Iron Sheik
Scott Armstrong beat World Class Light Heavyweight Champion Eric Embry dq
Southern Tag Team Champions Joey Maggs & Ranger Ross beat Dino Manelli & Steve Lawler
Chic Donovan beat Sugar Ray Lloyd

10/3/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dq
Bill Dundee no contest Buddy Landell
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jeff Jarrett & Brickhouse Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Tommy Rich dq
Bill Dundee & Todd Morton beat RPMs
CWA Champion Phil Hickerson beat Scott Steiner
Cactus Jack beat Shawn Baxter
Gary Young beat Ray Odyssey

10/15/88 Las Vegas, NV
Wahoo McDaniel won battle royal
Sgt. Slaughter beat Soldat Ustinov
Wahoo McDaniel beat Manny Fernandez COR
Non Title
Mando Guerrero & Chavo Guerrero beat AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Greg Gagne beat Teijo Kahn
Chigusa Nagayo beat Madusa Meceli dq
Jay Strongbow Jr beat Alex Knight
att: 1,100

10/15/88 Dallas, TX @ Cotton Bowl
Texas Death Match
Kerry Von Erich beat World Class and AWA Champion Jerry Lawler on a disputed decision when Frank Dusek declared Kerry the winner with a fast 10 count. Since Dusek was not an official referee, Lawler did not lose either belt.
Michael Hayes & Steve Cox beat Samoan Swat Team to regain the World Class Tag Team Title
Dog Collar Match
Terry Gordy dcor Botswana Beast
Kevin Von Erich beat Brian Adias dq
Jeff Jarrett beat Eric Embry to win the World Class Light Heavyweight Title
Texas Champion Iceman King Parsons dcor Kendall Windham
Blackjack Mulligan & Bill Irwin beat Jimmy Jack Funk & Black Bart
Super Black Ninja beat four men in a row (Bob Bradley, Tony Torres, Tom Jones and Vince Apollo)
Chigusa Nagayo beat Candi Divine
Jimmy Valiant & Macho Man Midget beat Killer Tim Brooks & Million Dollar Baby
Steve Casey beat Tug Taylor
att: 4,500

10/17/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Tatsumi Fujinami dq
Jeff Jarrett beat Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden beat Brickhouse Brown dq
Eddie Marlin beat Frank Dusek
CWA Champion Phil Hickerson beat Dutch Mantel
RPMs beat Bill Dundee & Todd Morton
Chigusa Nagayo beat Candi Divine
Nature’s Best beat Gary Young & Cactus Jack
Scott Steiner beat Terry Garvin

10/23/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat World Class Champion Kerry Von Erich to unify titles
Jeff Jarrett beat Eric Embry
Southern Tag Title Tournament
First Round
Gary Young & Cactus Jack beat Scott Steiner & Brian Lee
Nature’s Best beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden dq
Phil Hickerson & Don Bass beat Brickhouse Brown & Cat Garrett
Bill Dundee & Todd Morton beat RPMS
Semi Finals
Cactus Jack & Gary Young beat Nature's Best
Bill Dundee & Todd Morton beat Phil Hickerson & Don Bass dq
Finals
Cactus Jack & Gary Young beat Bill Dundee & Todd Morton to win Southern Tag Title

10/26/88 Evansville, IN
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Dutch Mantel
Jeff Jarrett beat Robert Fuller dq
Jimmy Golden beat Brickhouse Brown dq
Mike Davis & Phil Hickerson beat Todd Morton & Bill Dundee
Darryl Justin beat Phil Hickerson dq
Cactus Jack beat Bill Justin

11/4/88 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
AWA Title Not On The Line
Kerry Von Erich beat Jerry Lawler to win World Class Title
Botswana Beast & King Parsons beat Eric Embry & Kendall Windham
Michael Hayes & Steve Cox beat Samoan Swat Team
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Steve Casey
Black Bart beat Craig Whiteford

11/5/88 Rhinelander, WI
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond (w/Madusa Miceli) vs Rock & Roll Express Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (w/Wendi Richter)
Wahoo McDaniel vs Manny Fernandez
AWA International Television Champion Ronnie Garvin vs Greg Gagne

11/12/88 Las Vegas, NV @ Showboat Sports Pavilion
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat John Paul & Ricky Morton dq
Kerry Von Erich beat Colonel DeBeers
Madusa Meceli beat Magnificent Mimi
Jay Strongbow Jr drew Del Wilkes 15:00
att: 1,500

11/14/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Botswana Beast
Brian Lee no contest Phil Hickerson, CWA Title held up
Jeff Jarrett beat World Class Light Heavyweight Champion Eric Embry dq
Football Match
Gary Young & Cactus Jack beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Sylvia beat Downtown Bruno
Sid Vicious beat Bill Dundee
Brian Adams beat The Executioner
Mike Miller beat Todd Morton
Scott Steiner beat Tommy Lane
Mike Davis beat Brickhouse Brown

11/20/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Pit Viper
Loser Leaves Town
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat Cactus Jack & Gary Young
Sid Vicious beat Bill Dundee dq
Jeff Jarrett beat Buddy Landell
CWA Champion Brian Lee beat Mike Miller
RPMs beat Scott Steiner & Brickhouse Brown
Brian Adams beat Doctor Death

11/24/88 Jackson, TN
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Kerry Von Erich
Bill Dundee won cage battle royal
Bill Dundee ddq Sid Vicious
Loser gets painted yellow
Bill Dundee & Todd Morton beat RPMs
Mike Miller beat Brickhouse Brown
Sid Vicious beat Alan Reynolds
Jeff Jarrett beat Eric Embry

11/24/88 Kansas City
Iron Sheik dcor Mike George
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Ric McCord & Derrick Dukes
Akio Sato beat Steve Ray
Ric Reagan drew TC Carter
Grim Reaper beat Mike Enos
Steve Ray won battle royal
att: 580

11/25/88 Dallas, TX @ Sportatorium
Cage match
Kerry Von Erich beat Jerry Lawler
Samoan Swat Team beat Michael Hayes & Jeff Jarrett
Cage Match
Eric Embry beat King Parsons dq
Steve Cox beat Jimmy Jack Funk dq
Eric Embry ddq Botswana Beast

11/26/88 Minneapolis, MN
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Wahoo McDaniel dq
Greg Gagne & Robert Gibson beat AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
No title change. Wrong man pinned.
Sgt. Slaughter beat Iron Sheik dq
Michael Hayes no contest King Parsons
Jimmy Jack Funk beat Derrick Dukes (sub Kerry Von Erich)
Wendi Richter beat Madusa Meceli to win AWA Women’s Title
Larry Cameron beat Bert Timmons
Del Wilkes beat Mike Enos

12/2/88 Oshkosh, WI @ University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Kolf Sports Center
Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dq when Lawler hit the referee
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Derrick Dukes & Michael Hayes (sub DJ Peterson)
Iron Sheik dcor Wahoo McDaniel
Michael Hayes vs Colonel DeBeers was cancelled
AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin via pin
Del Wilkes beat Frankie DeFalco (sub Larry the Butcher Cameron) via pin

12/5/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Garvin dq
World Class Light Heavyweight Champion Jeff Jarrett beat Eric Embry
Samoan Swat Team beat Michael Hayes & Ricky Morton
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bill Dundee & Wendell Cooley
Steve Cox beat Texas Champion Iceman King Parsons
CWA Champion Brian Lee beat Don Bass
Sid Vicious beat Scott Steiner
The Beast beat Alan Reynolds
RPMs beat Ken Raper & Todd Morton
att: 1,832

12/12/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler beat Kamala dq
Bill Dundee & Wendell Cooley beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Beauty & The Beast beat Jeff Jarrett & Scott Steiner
Brian Lee beat CWA Champion Sid Vicious dq
Tatsumi Fujinami beat Tommy Lane
Tracy Smothers beat Mike Davis

12/13/88 Chicago, IL @ UIC Pavilion Super Clash III PPV
Jerry Lawler beat Kerry Von Erich via blood stoppage to unify the AWA and World Class heavyweight titles
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson ddq Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Strap Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Manny Fernandez
World Class tag Team Champions Samoan Swat Team beat Michael Hayes & Steve Cox
Boot Camp Match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Colonel DeBeers dq
The Terrorist won a lingerie battle royal
Greg Gagne beat Ronnie Garvin COR to regain the AWA TV Title
Ricky Rice & Derrick Dukes & Wendi Richter beat Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond & Madusa Meceli
Texas Champion Iceman King Parsons beat Brickhouse Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Wayne Bloom
Eric Embry beat Jeff Jarrett to regain the World Class Light Heavyweight Title
Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat the RPMs & Cactus Jack
att: 1,700

12/19/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Non title
Dutch Mantel beat AWA Champion Jerry Lawler
CWA Champion Sid Vicious beat Brian Lee
Bill Dundee beat Robert Fuller
Beauty & The Beast beat Jeff Jarrett & Tracy Smothers
Wendell Cooley beat Jimmy Golden
Eric Embry beat David Haskins
Mike Davis beat Todd Morton

12/26/88 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Wahoo McDaniel no contest Manny Fernandez
Don Muraco beat Colonel DeBeers
AWA TV Champion Greg Gagne beat Iron Sheik
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Derrick Dukes & Brad Rheingans
AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter beat Madusa Meceli
Mike Enos drew Wayne Bloom
Ricky Rice beat Larry Anson

12/26/88 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
AWA Champion Jerry Lawler dcor Dutch Mantel
Jerry Lawler won a Battle Royal for a Fur Coat
Ricky Morton beat Phil Hickerson
Bill Dundee beat Sid Vicious dq
Robert Fuller beat Wendell Cooley
Beauty & The Beast beat Jeff Jarrett & Tracy Smothers
Candi Divine beat Sylvia
Del Wilkes drew Scott Steiner
Masked Midget beat Butch Cassidy
Scott Steiner & Brian Lee beat Mike Davis & Burt Timmons

Note: Jerry Lawler stripped of the AWA title.

12/28/88 North Bay, Ontario, Canada @ Memorial Gardens
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond vs Top Guns Ricky Rice & Derrick Dukes
Wahoo McDaniel vs Manny Fernandez
Don Muraco vs Colonel DeBeers

1/7/89 Las Vegas, NV
Cage Match
Manny Fernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel
Greg Gagne & Brad Rheingans beat Iron Sheik & Mike Enos dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero
AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter beat Magnificent Mimi
Brad Rheingans beat Iron Sheik
Jay Strongbow Jr beat Mike Enos
Att: 1,117

1/20/89 Milwaukee, WI @ Auditorium
TV Taping

First taping
1-Top Guns Ricky Rice & Derrick Dukes beat Chris Curtis & Tony Leone when Dukes beat Leone
2-Larry Zbyszko beat Jim Evans via pin after a piledriver
3-Wahoo McDaniel beat The Menace via pin
4-Mean Mike Enos beat Billy Bold Eagle via pin
5-Don Muraco beat Frankie Defalco via pin after a piledriver
6-Manny Fernandez pinned Pete Sanchez.

Second taping
1-Greg Gagne beat Tony Leone via pin after two flying dropkicks
2-Wayne Bloom beat Jake Milliman via pin after a power slam
3-Sgt. Slaughter beat Frankie Defalco by submission with the Camel Clutch
4-Badd Company Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka drew Brad Rheingans & Tommy Jammer 10:00
5-AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter pinned The Dazzler after an airplane spin
6-Larry Zbyszko ddq Don Muraco for fighting outside the ring.

Third taping
1-Top Guns Ricky Rice & Derrick Dukes beat Steve Butler & Pete Sanchez when Rice pinned Butler
2-Col. DeBeers beat Jim Evans via pin
3-Tommy Jammer beat Tony Leone via pin
4-Brad Rheingans beat Chris Curtis via pin

5-Manny Fernandez & Wayne Bloom & Mike Enos beat The Menace & Chris Bassett & Frankie Defalco when Enos pinned Defalco

(Fourth taping)
1-Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Steve Butler & Jake Milliman when Mando pinned Butler
2-Larry Zbyszko pinned Billy Bold Eagle after a piledriver
  AWA Women’s Title Match, Windy City Women’s Title not on the line
3-AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter beat Windy City Women’s Champion Awesome Ondy Austin via pin
4-Greg Gagne beat Chris Curtis with a sleeper hold
5-AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Mando & Hector Guerrero by DQ when Mando was caught with a foreign object. Great match.

(Dark Matches)
1-Sgt. Slaughter ddq Colonel DeBeers
2-Cage Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Manny Fernandez

1/26/89 San Bernardino, CA
Sgt. Slaughter beat Colonel DeBeers
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Mando Guerrero & Eddie Guerrero
Manny Fernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel COR
Greg Gagne beat Terry Funk
AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter beat Susan Sexton 
att: 400

2/2/89 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Cage Match, Special Referee: Verne Gagne
Wahoo McDaniel beat Manny Fernandez
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero
Greg Gagne beat Larry Zbyszko
Colonel DeBeers beat Tom Zenk dq
Brad Rheingans beat Mike Enos
Derrick Dukes drew Wayne Bloom  
att: 500

2/7/89 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Larry Zbyszko eliminated Tom Zenk to win the AWA title in a Battle Royal
Tom Zenk & Wahoo McDaniel beat Manny Fernandez & Larry Zbyszko
Tom Zenk & Ken Patera beat AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond dq
Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Top Guns Ricky Rice & Derrick Dukes
att: 750 paid
Note: The complete Battle Royal lineup was Akio Sato, Steve Ray, Wayne Bloom, Derrick Dukes, Mike Enos, Tommy Jammer, Pat Tanaka, Tom Zenk, Paul Diamond, Greg Gagne, Ken Patera, Ricky Rice, Larry Zbyszko, Wahoo McDaniel, Manny Fernandez, Sgt. Slaughter, Colonel DeBeers, and Mike George.

2/14/89 Sauk Rapids, MN
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond vs The Top Guns
Wahoo McDaniels vs Col. DeBeers
AWA International Television Champion Greg Gagne vs Shiek Adnan Al-Kaissie
Brad Rheingans vs Wayne Bloom
Del Wilks vs Mike Enos

2/18/89 Marshfield, WI 
Cage Match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Manny Fernandez
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Ken Patera
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Greg Gagne & Tom Zenk
Brad Rheingans beat Wayne Bloom
Tommy Jammer beat Mike Enos

2/25/89 Kennewick Tri Cities Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel vs Manny Fernandez
TV Champion Greg Gagne vs Colonel DeBeers
AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter vs Madusa Meceli
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond vs The Guerreros
Al Madril vs Rex King
Plus a midget match

3/4/89 Pittsburgh, PA
Sgt. Slaughter beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Manny Fernandez COR
Greg Gagne beat Tommy Rich
AWA Tag Team Champions Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond beat Ken Patera & Terry Gibbs
AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter beat Ms. Olympia
Johnny Valiant beat Dante Denucci
Shane Douglas beat RC Anderson  
att: 3,510

3/25/89 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
Ken Patera & Brad Rheingans beat Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond to win AWA tag title
Tommy Jammer drew Colonel DeBeers

4/13/89 Prairie Duchien, WI
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Jammer beat Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Ken Patera
Tommy Rich beat Greg Gagne dq
Scott Norton beat Wayne Bloom dq
Derrick Dukes beat Mike Enos

4/14/89 Mason City, IA
Tommy Jammer & Derrick Dukes vs Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Greg Gagne
Wahoo McDaniel vs Tommy Rich
Mike Enos vs Ken Patera
Wayne Bloom vs Scott Norton

4/20/89 Milaca, MN
Ken Patera beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq
Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel beat Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
AWA Women's Champion Wendi Richter beat The Dazzler
Scott Norton drew Wayne Bloom 15:00
Tommy Jammer beat Mike Enos

4/21/89 Loyal, WI @ High School
non-title match
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera & Greg Gagne beat Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
AWA Women's Champion Wendi Richter beat The Dazzler
Colonel DeBeers beat Derrick Dukes
Tommy Jammer beat Mike Enos

4/22/89 Shawano
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Ken Patera
Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel beat Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Colonel DeBeers beat Derrick Dukes
AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter beat the Dazzler
Wayne Bloom drew Tommy Jammer (sub Scott Norton)

4/29/89 Tomah, WI @ High School
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Wahoo McDaniel
Ken Patera vs Colonel DeBeers
Greg Gagne & Tom Zenk vs Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Scott Norton vs Mike Enos

5/4/89 Virginia, MN
AWA Tag Team Champions The Olympians Ken Patera & Brad Rheingans vs Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Derrick Dukes vs Colonel DeBeers

5/5/89 Grand Rapids, MN
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Tom Zenk
Peggy Lee Leather vs Shirley Black
AWA Tag Team Champions The Olympians Ken Patera & Brad Rheingans vs Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond

5/6/89 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
Car Lifting challenge
Destruction Crew Wayne Bloom & Mike Enos & Johnny Valiant attacked Ken Patera & Brad Rheingans and put them out of action.
Colonel DeBeers beat Derrick Dukes dq
Akio Sato beat Greg Gagne dq
Derrick Dukes & Tommy Jammer drew Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
Derrick Dukes & Tommy Jammer beat Badd Company- Tanaka & Diamond split up
Wahoo McDaniel & Scott Norton beat Destruction Crew dq
Wahoo McDaniel drew Mike George
Tom Zenk (sub Don Muraco) beat Paul Diamond
att: 1,500

5/13/89 St. Paul, MN @ North End Depot
Ken Patera & Tom Zenk beat Soldat Ustinov & Terminator Riggz
Ken Patera vs Soldat Ustinov
Baron Von Raschke vs Stoney Burke
Tommy Jammer vs Slash
The Samoan vs Jerry Lynn

5/14Sioux St. Marie, Ontario, Canada
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Tom Zenk

5/15/89 Timmons, Ontario, Canada
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Greg Gagne

5/16/89 North Bay, Ontario, Canada
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Jimmy Garvin

5/17/89 Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
AWA WChampion Larry Zbyszko vs Tom Zenk
Note: Zenk quit after the Canadian tour due to a pay dispute

5/19/89 Lockport, IL
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Wahoo McDaniel
Derrick Dukes ddq Colonel DeBeers
Johnny Valiant & Jonnie Stewart beat Tommy Jammer & Dave Kasper
Mike Enos beat Tokyo Bullet II
AWA Women's Champion Wendi Richter beat The Dazzler

5/20/89 Greensburg, PA
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Wahoo McDaniel
Colonel Debeers no contest Derrick Dukes
Tommy Jammer & Ken Patera beat Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond
AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter beat Heidi Lee Morgan
Johnny Valiant beat Terry Gibbs 
att: 500

5/27/89 St. Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Chain Match
Terry Funk vs Dusty Rhodes
Dustin Rhodes vs Big Steel Man
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Steve Keirn
Mike Graham vs Abdullah The Butcher
Women's Champion Wendi Richter vs Penelope Paradise
Scott Hall vs The Terminator
Bubble Gum Kid vs John Kenya

5/21/89 Muncie, IN
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Tommy Jammer
Colonel DeBeers beat Derrick Dukes
The Dazzler beat Miss Kitty
Badd Company Pat Tanaka & Paul Diamond ddq Mike Enos & Dave Kasper

6/16/89 Danville, IL @ Civic Center
AWA WChampion Larry Zbyszko beat Derrick Dukes
Paul Diamondddq Pat Tanaka
Mike Enos & Johnny Valiant beat The Powerhouse
The Dazzler beat Miss Kitty
Jonnie Stewart beat The Bullet

6/23/89 Villa Park, IL @ Odeum
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko drew Greg Gagne
Colonel DeBeers beat Derrick Dukes
Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero beat Texas Hangmen & The Executioner (Tom Stone)
Wendi Richter beat Candi Divine
Ken Patera & Scott Norton beat Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom dq
Akio Sato beat Paul Diamond dq
Tommy Jammer beat Johnny Stewart
Mike George beat Rockin Randy
Att: 175 paid

6/25/89 Hinkley, MN
Scott Norton & Ken Patera beat Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Paul Diamond
Greg Gagne no contest Soldat Ustinov
Colonel DeBeers beat Derrick Dukes
Tommy Jammer beat Beef Burton 

7/8/89 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Sgt Slaughter dq
AWA TV Champion Greg Gagne ddq Sheik Adnan
Handicap Match
Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Scott Norton
Derrick Dukes & Tommy Jammer beat Tokyo Bullets 

7/9/89 Columbus, NE @ Platte County Fair
AWA TV Champion Greg Gagne beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq
Tommy Jammer & Derrick Dukes beat Wayne Bloom & Johnny Valiant
Akio Sato beat Paul Diamond
Scott Norton beat Johnny Valiant
Tanya beat Shirley Black
Mike George beat TC Carter 

7/15/89 Bloomington, MN @ National Guard Armory
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Ken Patera
Greg Gagne & Scott Norton beat Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom dq
Paul Diamond beat Akio Sato
Sheik Adnan beat Derrick Dukes
Mike George drew Tommy Jammer 15:00
Att: 91

7/16/89 Madison, WI @ Warner Park 6 PM Start Time
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Greg Gagne
Plus many more great matches

8/6/89 Hinkley, MN @ Mission Creek Theme Park
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko ddq Ken Patera
Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Derrick Dukes & Tommy Jammer
Baron Von Raschke dcor Sheik Adnan
Cyn D. Lite beat Morgana Pride
Paul Diamond beat Terminator Riggz

8/18/89 St Cloud, MN
Sgt. Slaughter vs Colonel DeBeers
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Paul Diamond
Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom vs Ken Patera & Baron Von Raschke
Scott Norton vs Sheik Adnan
Derrick Dukes vs Jonnie Stewart

8/24/89 Alexandra, MN
Baron Von Raschke beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat Col. DeBeers
Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Derrick Dukes & Tommy Jammer
AWA Women's Champion Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin
Jonnie Stewart beat Tom Burton

8/25/89 Mason City, IA
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Sgt. Slaughter beat Colonel DeBeers
Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Paul Diamond & Tommy Jammer
AWA Women's Champion Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin
Derrick Dukes beat Jonnie Stewart

8/26/89 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
Two referees
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Wayne Bloom & Mike Enos & Johnny Valiant beat Tommy Jammer & Derrick Dukes & Russian Brute
Paul Diamond ddq Colonel Debeers
AWA Women’s Champion Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin
Russian Brute beat Jerry Lynn
Kokina Maximus beat Butler Stevens

8/27/89 New Ulm, MN
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Paul Diamond & Tommy Jammer
Col. DeBeers beat Derrick Dukes
AWA Women's Champion Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin
Jonnie Stewart beat Tom Burton

9/2/89 Clinton, IA
Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Paul Diamond & Tommy Jammer
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke dq
Derrick Dukes beat Colonel DeBeers
Mighty Thor no contest Jonnie Stewart
Mike George beat TC Carter

9/16/89 Hinkley, MN @ Mission City Theme Park
Paul Diamond won a Battle Royal
Special Referee Scott LeDoux
Baron Von Raschke beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq 
Greg Gagne & Paul Diamond beat Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom
Derrick Dukes ddq Jonnie Stewart
Tommy Jammer beat Tokyo Bullet I

10/1/89 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center 
AWA Tag Title Tournament
Paul Diamond & Greg Gagne beat Mike George & Johnnie Stewart
Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Sgt. Slaughter & Baron Von Raschke dq
Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Greg Gagne & Paul Diamond to win AWA Tag Title
The Unknown Stranger beat Mike Enos
Tokyo Bullets no contest Texas Hangman
3 way dance
Trooper beat Kokina & Johnnie Stewart
Wendi Richter beat Candi Divine dq
att: 1,500

10/28/89 Minneapolis, MN @ KITN Studios
AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Scott Norton & Tommy Jammer
Great American Turkey Hunt Match
Jake Milliman beat Colonel DeBeers
Pat Tanaka & Magnificent Mimi beat Paul Diamond & Candi Divine
Tommy Jammer beat Doug Somers dq
Paul Diamond & The Trooper & Mike George & Candi Divine beat Pat Tanaka & Doug Somers & Unknown Soldier & Magnificent Mimi
Scott Norton & Tommy Jammer & The Trooper beat Larry Zbyszko & Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom
Colonel Debeers & Pat Tanaka beat Paul Diamond & Jake Milliman
Candi Devine drew Magnificent Mimi
Press Slam Match from Team Challenge Series
Wayne Bloom beat Unknown Soldier
Note: The infamous “Empty Arena” taping for All-Star Wrestling TV

10/29/89 Wayne, NJ
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat David Sammartino
Ken Patera beat Nikolai Volkoff
att: 350

11/11/89 Berlin, WI   
Baron Von Raschke beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Paul Diamond & Tommy Jammer
Jonnie Stewart beat Dave Kasper
Scott Norton beat Johnny Valiant
Rhett Bobzien drew Tokyo Bullet

11/18/89 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
Paul Diamond & The Trooper beat Pat Tanaka & Akio Sato
non-title match
AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom (w/Johnny Valiant) def Jim Evans & Randy Fox
Jonnie Stewart beat Frankie DeFalco
Martial Arts match
Mr. Saito beat Pat Tanaka
Tommy Jammer beat WT Jones
Mr. Saito & Monster Machine beat Jim Evans & Randy Fox
Nikita Koloff beat Larry Zbyszko dq
Doug Somers (w/Johnny Valiant) beat Spike Jones
Fantastics Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton & Jerry Blackwell beat Destruction Crew & Johnny Valiant
The Trooper beat Spike Jones
Paul Diamond beat Pat Tanaka dq
Fantastics Bobby Fulton & Jackie Fulton beat AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom dq
Akio Sato beat Jim Evans
The Trooper beat Randy Fox
non-title match
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat WT Jones
Tommy Jammer beat Frankie DeFalco
Jerry Blackwell beat Tom Stone
Nikita Koloff beat Doug Somers (w/Johnny Valiant)
Jonnie Stewart beat Spike Jones
Monster Machine (Koji Kitao) beat Frankie DeFalco

12/6/89 Toronto, Ontario, Canada @ Exhibition Place
AWA Champion Larry Zbyzsko beat Sgt. Slaughter dq
Candi Devine beat Judy Martin to win AWA Woman's Title
Paul Diamond beat Jonnie Stewart
Ricky Johnson beat Dan Johnson
Indestructible Machine beat Ned Tyson
Nick DeCarlo beat Jason Sterling
att: 200

12/16/89 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
AWA World Tag Team Champions The Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Brute Force
Paul Diamond & The Trooper beat Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom to win AWA Tag Title
Decision later reversed. Wrong man pinned.
Football Rules match
The Trooper beat Mike Enos
Tommy Jammer beat Tokyo Bullet
Amateur Rules Match
Baron Von Raschke beat Wayne Bloom dq
Texas Hangmen won a 3-team tag team battle royal over Paul Diamond & Tommy Jammer and Johnnie Stewart & Unknown Soldier
Mr. Saito beat Todd Becker via pin
Texas Hangmen beat Jamie Magnum & Red Tyler
Tommy Jammer beat Bad Boy Brown by submission
Yukon John Nord beat The Menace
bodyslam match
Yukon John Nord beat Shein Adnan (sub Kokina Maximus)
Mr. Saito beat Bad Boy Brown
Brute Force (Dave Kasper & Ricky Rice) beat The Menace & The Tokyo Bullet
non-title match
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Todd Becker
Jonnie Stewart beat Red Tyler
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dcor Unknown Soldier who unmasked himself during the match revealing Mr. Saito
Dave Kasper beat Red Tyler
John Nord beat Bad Boy Brown
Att: 1990

Last edited on Tue Mar 3rd, 2015 03:46 am by Ron



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jul 7th, 2013 09:52 pm
  PM Quote Reply
57th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/13/90 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
The Trooper beat Kent Carlson
Non Title Match
?? & ?? beat AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat WT Jones
The Russian Brute (w/Ox Baker) beat Tom BennettBeauty & The Beast Match
Colonel DeBeers & Magnificent Mimi beat Baron Von Raschke & Candi Divine
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat ?? in a non-title match
John Nord beat ??
Texas Hangmen beat ???
Col. DeBeers beat ???
One-Armed Bandit Match
Yukon John Nord beat Colonel DeBeers dq
Paul Diamond & The Trooper beat AWA World Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom dq
The Texas Hangmen def ???
Taped Fist Match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Russian Brute
Russian Brute (w/Ox Baker) def ??
Tommy Jammer beat ??
AWA Women's Champion Champion Candi Divine beat Magnificent Mimi dq

1/20/90 Braham, MN
Baron Von Raschke beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq
Brad Rheingans & Tommy Jammer beat Mike Enos & Jonnie Stewart
Derrick Dukes beat Texas Hangman Killer by reverse decision
Jonnie Stewart beat Ricky Rice
Dave Casper drew Tokyo Bullet
John Nord beat Texas Hangman Psycho

1/21/89 Clarksfield, MN
Brad Rheingans & Tommy Jammer beat Larry Zbyszko & Mike Enos
Texas Hangman Psycho beat John Nord
Mike Enos beat Tommy Jammer
Mr. Erotica beat Man Mountain Mike

1/27/90 Philadelphia, PA
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat David Sammartino
Nikita Koloff beat Manny Fernandez dq
Dog Collar Match
Junkyard Dog beat Paul Jones
Bam Bam Bigelow dcor Terry Gordy
Larry Winters beat DC Drake
WWA Junior Heavyweight Champion Johnny Hot Body beat Tony Stetson dq
att: 1,400

2/10/90 Tokyo Dome
Special referee: Lou Thesz
Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi beat Shinya Hashimoto & Masa Chono
Koji Kitao beat Bam Bam Bigelow
IWGP Champion Big Van Vader dcor Stan Hansen
Genichiro Tenryu & Tiger Mask beat Riki Choshu & George Takano
Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu beat Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido
Mr Saito beat Larry Zbyszko to win AWA title
Steve Williams beat Salman Hashimikov
Brad Rheingans beat Victor Zangiev
The Wild Blonds Norio Hanaga & Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiro Saito beat Hiroshi Hase & Kuniaki Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino
Naoki Sano & Pegasus Kid beat Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
Takayuki Iizuka beat Osamu Matsuda

2/17/90 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
Non Title Cage Match
Paul Diamond & Brad Rheingans (sub The Trooper) beat AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom
John Nord beat Jimmy Magnum
non-title match
Frankie DeFalco & The Cobra beat AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom dq
Tommy Jammer beat Tom Stone
The Nightstalker (w/Ox Baker) beat Todd Becker
Nikita Koloff beat The Annihilator
Larry Zbyszko beat The Cobra
D.J. Peterson beat Jimmy Magnum
Triathalon Match in Team Challenge Series
Colonel DeBeers & The Nightstalker beat John Nord & Todd Becker
Texas Hangmen beat Tony Leone & The Cobra
Brad Rhiengans beat Jimmy Magnum
Jake Milliman beat Russian Brute (w/Ox Baker) COR
DJ Peterson beat Tom Stone
Texas Hangman Killer beat Tommy Jammer
non-title match
AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat Curtis Hughes & The Cobra
John Nord beat The Annihilator
Number One Contender Match
Nikita Koloff beat Larry Zbyszko 2/3
1 Zbyzsko pinned Koloff
2 Koloff pinned Zbyszko
3 Koloff pinned Zbyszko
D.J. Peterson def Frankie DeFalco
Texas Hangmen & Russian Brute beat Brad Rheingans & Paul Diamond & Curtis Hughes
Colonel DeBeers beat Todd Becker

3/18/90 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
non-title match
AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat George Anderson & Todd Becker
DJ Peterson beat Pete Sanchez
Kokina Maximus beat Spike Jones
The Trooper def W.T. Jones
Curtis Hughes beat Russian Brute
Colonel DeBeers beat Pete Sanchez
Texas Hangmen beat Todd Becker & Spike Jones
Sgt. Slaughter beat Tom Stone
Larry Zbyszko def ??
Elimination Match
Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom & Tully Blanchard beat The Trooper & Paul Diamond & DJ Peterson when Blanchard emerged as the sole survivor
1 Trooper & Wayne Bloom were both counted out.
2 Mike Enos pinned Diamond
3 Peterson pinned Enos
4 Blanchard pinned Peterson
Curtis Hughes beat Spike Jones
Pete Sanchez beat Kokina Maximus dq
Sgt. Slaughter beat WT Jones
Captain's Choice Battle Royal
Jake Milliman beat Todd Becker & Tom Stone
AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat ? & ?
The Trooper def The Russian Brute
Jake Milliman & Frankie DeFalco beat Texas Hangmen dq
Kokina Maximus beat Sgt Slaughter dq
Larry Zbyszko & Tully Blanchard beat DJ Peterson & Paul Diamond

3/22/90 Nagoya, Japan
AWA Champion Mr Saito beat Bam Bam Bigelow
Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto beat Riki Choshu & George Takano
Koji Kitao beat Larry Cameron
Shinya Hashimoto beat Punisher Dice Morgan
Naoki Sano & Pegusus Kid beat Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
Masa Chono beat Mike Kirchner
Osamu Kido & Hiroshi Hase beat Kengo Kimura & Kuniaki Kobayashi
Hiro Saito beat Akira Nogami
att: 9,140   

4/8/90 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Special Referee: Nick Bockwinkel
Larry Zbyszko beat Mr Saito to regain the AWA Title
Non Title Cage Match
Paul Diamond & the Trooper beat AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom
Nord The Barbarian beat Kokina Maximus then Kokina turned face and beat Sheik Adnan
Tully Blanchard beat Tommy Jammer
Baron Von Raschke (sub Junkyard Dog) beat Colonel DeBeers COR
Texas Hangmen beat Brad Rheingans & DJ Peterson
Jake Milliman beat Todd Becker
att: "under 1,000"

4/14/90 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
Yukon John Nord dcor Colonel DeBeers
Baron Von Raschke won battle royal
AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat DJ Peterson & Tommy Jammer
Brad Rheingans beat Mike Enos
Texas Hangmen beat Tommy Jammer & Tom Stone
Nikita Koloff beat Jim Evans
Lord Humongous beat Jake Milliman
Jim Evans beat Jonnie Stewart dq
Nikita Koloff beat Jamie Magnum
Col. DeBeers beat Kent Carlson
Texas Hangmen beat Tom Bennett & Todd Becker
The Trooper beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq
Sgt Slaughter beat Jonnie Stewart
Captain's Choice Plus Battle Royal in Team Challenge Series
Baron Von Raschke & Todd Becker beat Larry Zbyszko & Jake Milliman and Sgt. Slaughter & Tom Stone

5/5/90 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Brian Pillman
Special Referee: Nick Bockwinkel
Nikita Koloff beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq
Brad Rheingans & The Trooper & Bob Lurtsema beat Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom & Tully Blanchard
Yukon John Nord & Flapjack Scott Norton ddq Texas Hangmen
DJ Peterson beat Jonnie Stewart
Tony Denucci beat Todd Becker
att: 2,000 paid

6/1/90 Rochester, MN @ Mayo Civic Center
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat DJ Peterson
Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe beat George Anderson & Tom Stone
Jonnie Stewart beat Jake Milliman
Texas Hangmen beat Steve Braham & Steve Berg
DJ Peterson beat WT Jones
Knockdown Match
Flapjack Scott Norton beat Colonel DeBeers
Brad Rheingans beat WT Jones
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Brad Rheingans
Colonel DeBeers beat Steve Braham
Sgt. Slaughter beat John Pistulka
D.J. Peterson beat George Anderson
12 Man Battle Royal in Team Challenge Series
The Trooper & Flapjack Scott Norton (Blitzers) were co-winners
Iron Man Survivor Battle Royal
Order of Entrance/Elimination:
1 Hangman Psycho (Legends) (3)
2 Buck Zumhofe (Snipers) (1)
3 John Nord (Blitzers) (2)
4 Mike Enos (Legends) (9)
5 Nikita Koloff (Snipers) (4)
6 Russian Brute (Blitzers) (5)
7 Larry Zbyszko (Legends) (8)
8. Curtis Hughes (Snipers) (6)
9 The Trooper (Blitzers) (Co-winner)
10 Hangman Killer (Legends) (10)
11 Jonnie Stewart (Snipers) (7)
12 Flapjack Norton (Blitzers) (Co-winner)
The Trooper beat Tokyo Bullet
Mike George def The Menace
Nikita Koloff def Spike Jones
D.J. Peterson & Rick McCord beat Tom Bennett & Kent Carlson
AWA Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Match in Team Challenge Series
Jonnie Stewert beat Tony DeNucci
Special Referee Bob Lertsuma
The Lumberjacks Scott Flapjack Norton & Yukon John Nord beat Tom Stone & JR Carson
Colonel DeBeers beat Pete Palstulka
Buck Zumhofe beat WT Jones
Tommy Jammer & Jake Milliman beat Mike Enos & Jonnie Stewart dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom beat DJ Peterson & Rick McCord
Curtis Hughes beat Hangman Psycho by reverse decision

6/17/90 Hinckley, MN @ Mission Creek Theme Park
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Tommy Jammer
PWA Champion Ricky Rice beat Charlie Norris
Larry Cameron beat Jimmy Valiant
New Kid Joey & Jerry Lynn beat Maximum Overdrive dq
Derrick Dukes beat Sheik Adnan dq
Ken Patera & Baron Von Raschke & John Nord beat Wayne Bloom & Larry Cameron & Jonnie Stewart
AWA Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Match
Buck Zumhofe drew Jonnie Stewart
Note: First (and possibly only) joint card promoted by the AWA and Eddie Sharkey's Pro Wrestling America

6/23/90 St. Paul, MN @ Civic Center cancelled
Bob Lertsuma & The Trooper vs AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom
No dq Match
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko vs Nikita Koloff
The Lumberjacks Scott Flapjack Norton & Yukon John Nord vs Colonel DeBeers & Russian Brute
DJ Peterson vs one of the Texas Hangman

7/11/90 Westfield, WI @ Marquette County Fair
Buck Zumhofe & Steve Berg beat AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom dq
Non Title Match
Baron Von Raschke beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq when Zbyszko hit the referee
Tommy Jammer beat Hangman Killer
Hangman Psycho beat Dave Gusto when Hangman Killer snuck into the ring and pinned Gusto
Jonnie Stewart drew Buck Zumhofe

7/20/90 East Moline, IL
The Trooper beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq
AWA Tag Team Champions Destruction Crew Wayne Bloom & Mike Enos beat Buck Zumhofe & Tommy Jammer
Baron Von Raschke beat Jonnie Stewart
Hangman Psycho beat Steve Berg
Curtis Hughes beat Hangman Killer

8/11/90 Rochester, MN
Baron Von Raschke beat ???
Harley Race beat Kent Karlson
Brad Rheingans beat Pete Palstooka
DJ Peterson & The Trooper beat Destruction Crew Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom to win AWA Tag Title
Larry Cameron beat Jake Milliman
Behind the 8-Ball Elimination Match
The Destruction Crew & The Texas Hangmen def Baron Von Raschke & Brad Rheingans & Tommy Jammer & The Trooper when Mike Enos of the Destruction Crew emerged as the sole survivor
1 Jammer went over the top rope
2 Von Raschke went thru the ropes
3 Rheingans pinned Psycho
4 Rheingans went over the top tope
5 Hangman Killer went thru the ropes
6 Wayne Bloom went over the top rope
7 Trooper went over the top rope
Tournament Final
Buck Zumhofe beat Jonnie Stewart to win AWA Light Heavyweight Title
Tony DeNucci & Steve Berg def Tom Bennett & Pete Palstooka
non-title match
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Jamie Magnum
Team Challenge Series Finals
Jake Milliman won an Iron Man Survivor Battle Royal to win the 1989/1990 AWA Team Challenge Series to win $50,000 for Larry's Legends
Col. DeBeers beat ???
Curtis Hughes beat Jamie Magnum
Jonnie Stewart beat WT Jones
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Harley Race dq
Meatgrinder Match
DJ Peterson vs Colonel DeBeers vs Larry Cameron
Behind the 8-Ball Elimination Match
Destruction Crew Wayne Bloom & Mike Enos & Texas Hangmen beat Buck Zumhofe & Curtis Hughes & Jonnie Stewart & Unknown Soldier
Tony DeNucci & Steve Berg beat Texas Hangmen dq
The Trooper beat Gary Richards
Russian Brute beat Kent Karlson
Tommy Jammer beat Pete Palstooka
Note: Last AWA TV Taping

8/18/90 Wall, NJ
Brian Blair beat AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko dq
Ken Patera dcor Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel beat Manny Fernandez COR

10/20/90 Coon Rapids, MN
Destruction Crew Wayne Bloom & Mike Enos beat Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe
AWA Champion Larry Zbyszko beat Tommy Jammer
Larry Cameron beat DJ Peterson by reverse decision
Steve Berg beat Jamie Magnum
Tony DeNucci beat John (Pete?) Palstooka
Est. Attendence: 100

Larry Zbyszko was stripped of the AWA Title in late December of 1990 when Larry signed with WCW.
The AWA's TV contract with ESPN was not renewed for 1991.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Jul 16th, 2013 06:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
58th Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4249
Status: 
Offline
12/5/84 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada
Battle Royal
The Crusher beat Sheik Adnan


Newspaper accounts list:
Attendance: About 1500
The Fabulous Ones beat Billy Robinson & Mr. Saito
5 matches culminating with a 16-man battle royal

also scheduled: Jimmy Garvin, Baron Von Raschke

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jul 17th, 2013 12:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
59th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
One Fan Gang wrote: 12/5/84 Brandon, Manitoba, Canada
Battle Royal
The Crusher beat Sheik Adnan


Newspaper accounts list:
Attendance: About 1500
The Fabulous Ones beat Billy Robinson & Mr. Saito
5 matches culminating with a 16-man battle royal

also scheduled: Jimmy Garvin, Baron Von Raschke

Added the extra info. Thanks OFG!!



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Jul 21st, 2013 09:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
60th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
I'm constantly making corrections and additions. AndyO is doing the this day in the AWA, WWA and Omaha from 1964 to 1973 on the KM board. Justahamandegger, I and a few more guys are helping with that time period and other years. As soon as I see an addition or correction, I update this thread.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 03:31 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > All My AWA results in one thread volume 3 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems