WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > All My AWA results in one thread volume 3

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  69  70  71  72  73  74  75  76  77  78  79  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
All My AWA results in one thread volume 3  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Dec 20th, 2018 10:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1096th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 312
Status: 
Offline
2/22/86 - College of Santa Fe Gym - Santa Fe, NM
Buck Zumhofe & Leon White vs. The Long Riders
Jackson Cromwell Brodie vs. The Hillbilly
The Frankenstein Monster vs. El Vigilante & Beto Martinez
Navajo Tim vs. The New York Assassin
Note: Not sure if this was AWA affiliated or not

3/14/86 - Civic Auditorium - Albuquerque, MN
AWA Americas Champion Sgt. Slaughter vs. Boris Zhukov
AWA World Heavyweight Champion Stan Hansen vs. Leon White
(Credit: Albuquerque Journal 1986/03/14)

4/3/86 - Arena - Sioux Falls, SD
15-man Battle Royal
Larry Zbyszko def Nick Bockwinkel
Jerry Blackwell vs. The Barbarian
Leon White & Buck Zumhofe vs Col. DeBeers & Buddy Rose
Boris Zhukoff def Brad Rheingans
Marty Jannetty vs. Doug Sommers
Attendance: 2,750
(Credit: Argus Leader 1986//04/04)
Notes: A TV Taping in Las Vegas is posted here in the results with the same date as this card with the same talent.

3/30/88 - Civic Center - Bismarck, ND
AWA World Tag Team Champions Badd Company vs. The Midnight Rockers
AWA World Heavyweight Champion Curt Hennig vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie
Baron Von Raschke vs. Soldat Ustinov
AWA World Ladies Champion Madusa Miceli vs. Ms. Olympia
Ricky Rice vs. Brian Knobs
(Credit: Bismarck Tribune 1988/03/27)Attendance: 300
(Credit: Bismarck Tribune 1988/04/06)

Last edited on Thu Dec 20th, 2018 10:45 pm by BrettEW

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Dec 20th, 2018 11:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1097th Post
cman73

 

Joined: Tue Jul 12th, 2016
Location:  
Posts: 428
Status: 
Online
These are the results of the 3/30/88 card, that I got from PWI (I think, so can't guarantee 100% accuracy)

3/30/88 Bismarck, ND - Bismarck Civic Center
Brian Knobbs DREW Ricky Rice
Ms. Olympia d. Debbie Combs
Baron Von Raschke d. Soldat Ustinov
Sgt. Slaughter d. Teijo Khan (sub Sheik Adnan El-Kaissey)
[AWA World HC:] Curt Hennig d. Wahoo McDaniel
Marty Janetty and Shawn Michaels d. [AWA World TTC:] Pat Tanaka and Paul Diamond (non-title)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Dec 21st, 2018 12:29 am
  PM Quote Reply
1098th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 312
Status: 
Offline
Thanks! I trust the results as they look similar to others i've seen during the time period.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Dec 21st, 2018 04:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
1099th Post
tamalie
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Mon Oct 22nd, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 4441
Status: 
Offline
BrettEW wrote: 2/22/86 - College of Santa Fe Gym - Santa Fe, NM
Buck Zumhofe & Leon White vs. The Long Riders
Jackson Cromwell Brodie vs. The Hillbilly
The Frankenstein Monster vs. El Vigilante & Beto Martinez
Navajo Tim vs. The New York Assassin
Note: Not sure if this was AWA affiliated or not


The newspaper ad from the Santa Fe New Mexican and a blurb on the day of the card billed the card as being put on by New Mexico Congressman's Endowment for Excellence in Education but referred to the wrestlers on a blanket basis as "AWA ESPN TV Stars". Proceeds went to the College of Santa Fe's scholarship program and Coors Distributing of Santa Fe was also co-sponsor.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 08:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1100th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 312
Status: 
Offline
I don't see these results listed in the '66 section but this ad confuses me

Attachment: 1966-12-08 Sioux Falls SD.jpg (Downloaded 85 times)

Last edited on Tue Dec 25th, 2018 08:13 pm by BrettEW

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 08:29 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1101st Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 312
Status: 
Offline
10/18/82 - Arena - Sioux Falls, SD
Andre the Giant won a 15-man Battle Royal
Buck Zumhofe def Adrian Adonis by disqualification
Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie & Jerry Blackwell def Baron Von Raschke & Rick Martel
Brad Rheingans def Tom Lintz (debut) (11:00)
Sgt. Jacques Goulet vs Evan Johnson went to a draw
Attendance: 3,100
(Credit: Argus-Leader 1982/10/19)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Dec 25th, 2018 11:34 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1102nd Post
One Fan Gang



Joined: Wed Apr 22nd, 2009
Location:  
Posts: 4490
Status: 
Offline
BrettEW wrote: I don't see these results listed in the '66 section but this ad confuses me

My best guess would be that they staged a round robin tournament, and whoever wrestled twice in a row in the first two matches lost both.  The ladies match would be the rest period for the other two winning teams, and the main event would be bout four.  That is how I would book it, anyway.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 26th, 2018 03:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
1103rd Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 312
Status: 
Offline
12/30/70 - Community Gym - Le Mars, IA
AWA Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski vs Les Wolff & The Masked Claw (2/3 falls)
Wee Willie Wilson vs The Mighty Atom
Reggie Parks vs Les Wolff
(Credit: Sioux City Journal 1970/12/20)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 26th, 2018 04:06 am
  PM Quote Reply
1104th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 312
Status: 
Offline
4/21/77 - Municipal Auditorium - Sioux City, IA
Peter Maivia vs Angelo Mosca
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell vs Bobby Heenan & Blackjack Lanza
Ray Stevens vs Bobby Duncum
Billy Robinson vs Roger Kirby
(Credit: Sioux City Journal 1977/04/10)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 26th, 2018 10:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1105th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 312
Status: 
Offline
4/13/81 - Arena - Sioux Falls, SD
Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan vs Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe
Jerry Blackwell vs Jim Brunzell
Adrian Adonis vs Greg Gsgne
Tito Santana vs Bill Howard
(Credit: Argus Leader 1981/04/05)

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Dec 26th, 2018 10:32 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1106th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 312
Status: 
Offline
10/10/72 - Coliseum - Sioux Falls, SD
Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X def Nick Bockwinkel & Rene Goulet (sub for Ray Stevens) two falls to one
Superstar Billy Graham def George Scott (12:00)
Joe Scarpello def Billy Howard (replaced Ramon Torres vs Rene Goulet)
The Big K def Jack Pesek

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Dec 26th, 2018 11:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1107th Post
BrettEW

 

Joined: Sat May 17th, 2014
Location:  
Posts: 312
Status: 
Offline
Sorry cman for reposting some of your previous posts. I figured out the search feature better (I think!)

12/16/71 - Sioux Falls, SD
Billy Robinson def Nick Bockwinkel two falls to one (2-1; 3rd fall DQ)
Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks def Stan Kowalski & The Great Kusatsu
Jerry Miller vs Ox Baker went to a draw
Dennis Stamp (sub for Red Bast

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Dec 27th, 2018 10:31 am
  PM Quote Reply
1108th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6854
Status: 
Online
I did some Sioux Falls research some time ago:

Most of this is already posted, and there is some pre-AWA stuff as well.


Friday, July 28, 1950 – Howard Wood Field – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (60:00)
2) Ellen Olsen defeated Nell Stewart in three falls (31:00)

Monday, January 8, 1951 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Johnny Dobbs vs. Ray Goehring
2) Jim Lockhart vs. Nature Boy Hoich
3) Connie O’Connor vs. Ginny Lynn
4) Jerry Adam vs. Howard Pierce

Monday, January 29, 1951 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Henry Kolln fought Alvin Simms to a draw (30:00)
2) Georgia Steen defeated LaVonne Hart (20:00)
3) Howard Pierce defeated Congorilla via DQ
4) Jerry Adam defeated Ray Goehring in three falls

Monday, February 19, 1951 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Lorraine Johnson defeated Margy Green
2) Ray Goehring defeated Scotty Sullivan
3) Henry Kolln fought Alvin Simms to a draw in three falls (60:00)
4) Jerry Adam defeated Howard Pierce in three falls

Wednesday, January 16, 1952 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek in three falls (34:00)
2) Mary Jane Mull defeated Ruth Boatcallie in three falls (23:38)

Wednesday, February 13, 1952 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Alo Leilani defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (24:20)

Wrestling on August 27, 1952 was cancelled due to bad weather.

Wednesday, January 7, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought The Golden Terror to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) LaVonne Hart defeated Raymona Waukazo in three falls (16:30)
3) The Mighty Atlas defeated Billy Parks in two straight falls (19:10)

Wednesday, January 28, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) June Byers & Mary Jane Mull defeated Joan Weideman & Ida May in three falls (30:25)
3) Sonny Myers defeated Bobby Nelson in three falls (30:56)

Saturday, February 21, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Chick Garibaldi (16:38)
2) Carol Carota defeated Ella Waldek in three falls
3) Sonny Myers defeated Pat Fraley via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, March 4, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Seelie Samara defeated Chick Garibaldi via DQ in two straight falls
2) Jack Pesek fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)

Saturday, May 2, 1953 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) Cora Combs defeated Terry Majors in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated The Golden Terror in two straight falls

Thursday, May 14, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Larry Hamilton defeated Danny Plechas via DQ
2) World Women’s Champion Mildred Burke defeated Cora Combs in three falls (32:40)
3) Cowboy Carlson defeated Matt Murphy in three falls

Wednesday, September 23, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD – 2,417
1) Joe Pazandak defeated Lou Dickey (17:00)
2) The Great Yamato fought Zack Malkov to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated The Mighty Atlas in two straight falls (36:45)

Thursday, October 1, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Pazandak defeated Dick Holbrook (20:50)
2) Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrae defeated Karl Kruger & Fuzzy Cupid in three falls
3) Bob McCune defeated Emil Dusek in three falls

Thursday, October 8, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek defeated Rocky Columbo (11:30)
2) Billy Darnell defeated The Great Yamato (45:00)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne fought Pat O’Connor to a no contest (22:45)

Thursday, October 15, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Lou Pitoscia via DQ
2) Rose Roman defeated Ramona TeSelle in two straight falls (24:59)
3) Lu Kim defeated Frank Marconi in two straight falls (17:02)

Thursday, October 22, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill fought Jack Pesek to a draw (30:00)
2) Ella Waldek defeated Carol Carota in two straight falls (25:17)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Maurice Roberre in two straight falls (24:25)

Thursday, November 5, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Jack Pesek in two straight falls (36:00)
2) Sonny Myers defeated Billy McDaniels in two straight falls (39:34)
3) Little Beaver & Tito Infante defeated Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb in three falls

Thursday, December 17, 1953 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Bearcat Wright, Jr. defeated Ivan Rasputin via DQ
2) Larry Hamilton fought Benito Gardini to a draw in three falls
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Bob Orton in three falls (47:42)

Thursday, January 7, 1954 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Roberto Pico in two straight falls (35:04)
3) Alo Leilani defeated Benito Gardini in two straight falls (9:03)

Thursday, January 14, 1954 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw (20:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Reggie Lisowski to a draw in three falls
3) Ray Gunkel defeated Alo Leilani in three falls

Thursday, February 11, 1954 – Coliseum Annex – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dick Dusek defeated Billy McDaniels (16:31)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ivan Rasputin to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Bill Melby defeated Reggie Lisowski in three falls (25:00)

Wednesday, February 17, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Alo Leilani defeated Tarzan Hewitt (13:30)
2) Roberto Pico fought Bill Melby to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Jack Witzig defeated Abe Kashey via DQ in three falls (35:03) (referee: Joe Louis)

Wednesday, February 24, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Maurice Roberre (12:30)
2) Roger McCune defeated Dick Dusek via DQ in three falls
3) Ray Gunkel defeated Matt Murphy via DQ in two straight falls (16:25)

Thursday, September 30, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Roberto Pico (20:10)
2) Bob Orton defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Yukon Eric in three falls (28:26)

Thursday, October 21, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Orville Brown defeated Maurice Roberre (23:10)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Harry Lewis in two straight falls (24:32)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Bob Orton in two straight falls (28:25)

Thursday, November 4, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Goliath Talun via DQ
2) Yukon Eric defeated Chest Bernard in three falls
3) Salie Halassie & Little Beaver defeated Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible in three falls

Thursday, December 16, 1954 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek fought Emil Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) Ernie Dusek fought Cowboy Carlson to a draw in three falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Don Leo Jonathan in three falls

Thursday, January 6, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill fought Firpo Zbyszko to a draw
2) Ras Samara fought Aldo Bogni to a draw in three falls
3) Yukon Eric defeated Hans Hermann in three falls (17:30)

Thursday, January 20, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jimmy Szikszay defeated Firpo Zbyszko via DQ (20:10)
2) Sky Low Low & Otto Bowman defeated Tito Infante & Tiny Tim in three falls (30:15)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Antone Leone in three falls

Thursday, February 10, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek fought Larry Hamilton to a draw
2) Belle Starr defeated Millie Stafford in three falls (32:40)
3) Pat O’Connor & Roy McClarity defeated World Tag Team Champions Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski via DQ in three falls (30:55)

Thursday, March 3, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ras Samara fought Kinji Shibuya to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Firpo Zbyszko in three falls (27:17)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated The Mighty Atlas in two straight falls (25:45)

Thursday, May 10, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Larry Hamilton fought Steve McGill to a draw
2) Joe Dusek fought Jack Pesek to a draw (45:00)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls

Friday, October 21, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Benito Gardini defeated Chet Wallick (12:10)
2) Kathleen Wimbley and Babs Wingo won a 5-woman Battle Royal (other participants: Ethel Johnson, Betty White, Louise Green)
3) Betty White defeated Louise Green (4:40)
4) Kathleen Wimbley defeated Babs Wingo (10:25)
5) Hans Schmidt defeated Roy McClarity in three falls

Tuesday, November 1, 1955 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek defeated Jimmy Szikszay (19:00)
2) Tiny Tim & Tito Infante defeated Ivan the Terrible & Sky Low Low in three falls
3) Wild Red Berry defeated Harold Mason in two straight falls

Thursday, January 12, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Oni Wiki Wiki to a draw
2) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek (45:00)
3) Roy McClarity defeated The Golden Terror via DQ in three falls (17:20)

Thursday, January 26, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Oni Wiki Wiki defeated John Snider
2) China Mira & Carol Cook defeated Mary Jane Mull & Dot Dotson in three falls
3) The Golden Terror defeated Jack Pesek in three falls

Wednesday, February 15, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Oni Wiki Wiki fought Brian Clary to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Fritz Von Ulm in two straight falls
3) The Golden Terror defeated Roy McClarity

Thursday, March 1, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dick Dusek defeated Harry Lewis (9:44)
2) Joe Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw in three falls
3) Argentina Rocca defeated The Golden Terror via DQ in three falls (17:39)

Thursday, October 25, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Carl Engstrom defeated Duke Demetri in three falls
2) Paul Bunyan defeated Bozo Brown (4:00)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Hans Schmidt defeated Verne Gagne via DQ in three falls

Thursday, November 29, 1956 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Jan Madrid (10:20)
2) Cowboy Morgan defeated Jack Crawford in three falls
3) World Tag Team Champions Bobby Bruns & Roy McClarity defeated Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff in three falls

Thursday, January 3, 1957 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Steve McGill defeated Emil Dusek via DQ
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Roy McClarity in three falls (21:35)

Wednesday, January 23, 1957 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Harry Lewis defeated Tom Zaharias in three falls (22:55)
2) Baby Doe defeated Caroline Bennett (7:50)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Bill Melby in three falls (23:40)

Thursday, February 14, 1957 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Mario DeSouza fought Joe Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Jean Noble in three falls (23:35)
3) Bronko Nagurski defeated The Mighty Atlas via DQ in three falls (21:30)

A card scheduled for March 7 was cancelled.

Thursday, November 21, 1957 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Bobby Bruns defeated Joe Dusek via DQ (24:00)
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Kay Noble
3) Verne Gagne defeated Bob Orton in two straight falls (28:53)

Thursday, December 5, 1957 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Dusek fought Larry Hamilton to a draw
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Kathy Starr
3) Verne Gagne defeated The Golden Terror in three falls
The Golden Terror was unmasked as Frank Taylor. The previous Golden Terror(s) could not have been Taylor.

Thursday, January 9, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Farmer Floyd Ude defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
2) Red McIntyre defeated Lee Henning in three falls
3) Bobby Bruns defeated Joe Pazandak in three falls

Tuesday, April 8, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Frank Taylor defeated Emil Dusek via DQ
2) Ernie Dusek fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Yukon Eric in three falls (referee: Joe Walcott)

Wednesday, April 23, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Little Red Feather defeated Tom Thumb
2) World Tag Team Champions Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff defeated Bobby Bruns & Ernie Dusek in three falls
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Roy McClarity in three falls

Wednesday, May 3, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jack Pesek defeated Rip Hawk
2) Yukon Eric defeated Chest Bernard
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Dick the Bruiser in three falls

Thursday, October 2, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Red McIntyre via DQ
2) Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert defeated Red McIntyre & Emil Dusek
3) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Ivan the Terrible in two straight falls

Thursday, October 16, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Johnny Gilbert
2) Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert fought Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek to a draw
3) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Ivan the Terrible in two straight falls

Thursday, November 4, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Emil Dusek via DQ
2) Laura Martinez defeated Kathy Starr in three falls
3) Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Doug Gilbert & Johnny Gilbert in three falls
4) Paul Anderson defeated The Golden Terror in two straight falls
The Golden Terror was unmasked as Frank Hickey.

Thursday, November 18, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Bill Dromo
2) Johnny Gilbert defeated Chico Gracia in three falls
3) Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff in three falls

Wednesday, December 3, 1958 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Rose Roman defeated Corinne Cordero
2) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe & Bull Brummell
3) Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Verne Gagne & Jack Pesek in three falls

Thursday, January 15, 1959 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ramona TeSelle defeated Princess Tona Tomah
2) Ernie Dusek fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Roy McClarity & Princess Tona Tomah defeated Joe Costello & Ramona TeSelle

Friday, February 27, 1959 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Emil Dusek defeated Bill Dromo
2) Jack Pesek defeated Tosh Togo via DQ in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Thursday, April 2, 1959 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Kay Noble & Lord Littlebrook defeated Kathy Starr & Bull Brummell in three falls
2) Mitsu Arakawa & Tosh Togo defeated Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in three falls

Thursday, April 30, 1959 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Mitsu Arakawa via DQ
2) Kay Noble & Lord Littlebrook defeated Lorraine Johnson & Tiny Roe in three falls
3) Mitsu Arakawa & Tosh Togo defeated Doug Gilbert & Jack Pesek in three falls

Thursday, June 16, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dale Lewis defeated Jack Pesek
2) Luke Brown defeated Bulldog Plechas
3) Tim Woods defeated Haru Sasaki
4) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Reggie Parks in three falls

Thursday, July 14, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tim Woods defeated Stan Pulaski via DQ
2) Ron Reed defeated Bulldog Plechas
3) Dale Lewis defeated Doug Gilbert in three falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Luke Brown & Tim Woods defeated Stan Pulaski & Haru Sasaki in three falls

Thursday, September 1, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski defeated Luke Brown via DQ
2) Ron Reed defeated Dale Lewis via DQ
3) Jake Smith & Luke Brown defeated Bulldog Plechas & Stan Pulaski in three falls
4) Tim Woods & Ron Reed fought Harley Race & Dale Lewis to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Thursday, September 22, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Luke Brown defeated Stan Pulaski
2) Jack Pesek fought Reggie Parks to a draw
3) Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Harley Race & Dale Lewis via DQ

Thursday, October 6, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks fought Stan Pulaski to a draw
2) Luke Brown defeated Stan Kowalski
3) Jake Smith defeated The Alaskan in three falls
4) Harley Race & Dale Lewis defeated Tim Woods & Ron Reed in three falls

Thursday, October 20, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Haru Sasaki fought Ron Reed to a draw
2) Jake Smith defeated Stan Pulaski
3) Tim Woods defeated The Alaskan
4) Handicap Match: Luke Brown defeated Harley Race & Dale Lewis

Thursday, November 3, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jake Smith defeated Chris Markoff
2) Dale Lewis defeated Jim Meyer
3) Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Haru Sasaki & Stan Pulaski
4) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Billy Red Cloud
5) Luke Brown defeated Dale Lewis in three falls

Tuesday, November 15, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ron Reed defeated Kenny Jay
2) Tim Woods fought Wilbur Snyder to a draw
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Luke Brown & Jake Smith defeated Haru Sasaki & Stan Pulaski
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Dale Lewis via DQ in three falls

Thursday, December 8, 1966 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tor Kamata defeated Kenny Jay
2) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Round Robin: Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski defeated Luke Brown & Jake Smith and Ron Reed & Tim Woods

Thursday, January 5, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ron Reed defeated Stan Pulaski via DQ
2) Jack Pesek defeated Black Jack Daniels
3) Harley Race defeated Billy Red Cloud
4) Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski to win the Midwest Tag Team Title

Tuesday, January 24, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tim Woods vs. The Great Dane
2) Mars Monroe vs. Annette Palmer
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Tim Woods & Ron Reed vs. Tor Kamata & The Great Dane
4) Dale Lewis vs. Harley Race

Thursday, February 23, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Bobby Shane defeated George Gadaski
2) Tim Woods defeated Bob Orton via DQ
3) Francis St. Clair fought Ron Reed to a draw
4) Dale Lewis defeated Harley Race via DQ

Tuesday, March 14, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Toni Rose defeated Donna Christianello
2) Bobby Shane & Princess Little Cloud defeated Francis St. Clair & Betty Boucher
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Bob Boyer & Bob Orton
4) Texas Death Match: Dale Lewis defeated Harley Race

Thursday, April 6, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ron Reed defeated The Great Dane
2) Bob Orton defeated Jack Pesek
3) Bobby Shane defeated Francis St. Clair
4) Lumberjack Match: Dale Lewis defeated Harley Race

Tuesday, April 25, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ernie Ladd defeated Francis St. Clair
2) Bob Orton defeated Stan Pulaski
3) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Ron Reed
4) Ernie Ladd & Bobby Shane defeated Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Francis St. Clair via DQ

Thursday, May 25, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski defeated George Gadaski
2) Mars Monroe defeated Jean Antone
3) Bob Orton defeated Ken Yates
4) Doug Gilbert & Jean Antone defeated Francis St. Clair & Mars Monroe
5) Dale Lewis defeated Bobby Shane

Thursday, June 15, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Jack Donovan via DQ
2) Stan Kowalski defeated George Gadaski
3) Bob Orton fought Rene Goulet to a draw
4) Doug Gilbert & Ronnie Etchison defeated Dale Lewis & Jack Donovan

Thursday, July 13, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Stan Kowalski via DQ
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Jose Quintero
3) Bob Orton defeated Jack Pesek
4) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Dale Lewis & Stan Kowalski

Thursday, August 17, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated The Great Dane
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Steve Bolus
3) Princess Little Cloud defeated Laverne Bottoms
4) Dale Lewis defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton via DQ

Thursday, September 14, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Stan Kowalski
2) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated George Gadaski
3) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Stan Kowalski
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton defeated Dale Lewis in three falls

Thursday, September 28, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Chris Markoff
2) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton defeated Rene Goulet
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks defeated Stan Kowalski & Chris Markoff in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls

Thursday, October 12, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Chris Markoff via DQ
2) Igor Vodik defeated Stan Kowalski
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Chris Markoff in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton defeated Harley Race

Thursday, October 26, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
2) Princess Little Cloud defeated Laverne Bottoms
3) Igor Vodik defeated Ken Yates in two straight falls
4) Jean Antone & Princess Little Cloud defeated Betty Niccoli & Laverne Bottoms in three falls
5) Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton defeated Midwest Tag Team Champions Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks via DQ in three falls

Thursday, November 9, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Frenchy Lamont defeated Cowboy Lang
2) Lord Littlebrook defeated The Mighty Atom via DQ
3) Rock Rogowski defeated Stan Kowalski
4) Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook defeated Frenchy Lamont & The Mighty Atom
5) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton

Tuesday, November 21, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Lord Littlebrook defeated Frenchy Lamont
2) Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks defeated Bob Orton & Bob Geigel in three falls
3) Jean Antone & Lord Littlebrook defeated Betty Niccoli & Frenchy Lamont in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Rock Rogowski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ in three falls

Thursday, December 7, 1967 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Doug Gilbert to a draw
2) Reggie Parks defeated Jim Starr via DQ
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Mike York
4) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton & Jim Starr

Thursday, January 4, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Rock Rogowski defeated The Rebel
2) Reggie Parks fought Bob Orton to a double-DQ
3) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Igor Vodik defeated Jim Starr via DQ in three falls
4) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton & The Rebel in three falls

Tuesday, January 23, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Iron Mike DiBiase
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Jim Starr via DQ
3) Rock Rogowski defeated Chuck Adcox
4) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski & Dale Lewis defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr & Bob Orton & Chuck Adcox in three falls

Friday, February 9, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks fought Jim Starr to a draw
2) Dale Lewis defeated Art Kenny
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Jim Starr & Cyclone Castro in three falls
4) Bob Orton defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, March 13, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski defeated Bob Geigel
2) Dale Lewis defeated Stan the Moose
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Bob Orton & Jim Starr
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Rock Rogowski

Tuesday, April 2, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Chuck Adcox
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ
3) Dale Lewis defeated Stan Kowalski
4) Stan Pulaski defeated Jim Starr
5) Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks & Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr & Chuck Adcox & Stan Kowalski in three falls

Wednesday, April 17, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski defeated Jack Pesek
2) Lord Littlebrook defeated Little Beaver
3) Dale Lewis defeated Reggie Parks
4) Doug Gilbert defeated Stan Kowalski
5) Stan Pulaski & Lord Littlebrook defeated Jack Pesek & Little Beaver
6) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Luke Brown via DQ

Tuesday, May 21, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Johnny War Eagle
2) Vic Rossi fought Stan Pulaski to a double-DQ
3) Luke Brown defeated The Avenger via DQ
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Vic Rossi in three falls

Tuesday, June 4, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Doug Gilbert fought Stan Kowalski to a draw
2) Vic Rossi fought Dale Lewis to a double-CO
3) Harley Race defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ
4) The Avenger defeated Luke Brown in three falls

Tuesday, June 25, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Luke Brown to a draw
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Vic Rossi
3) Dale Lewis defeated Black Jack Daniels in three falls
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis & Luke Brown defeated Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger via DQ in three falls

Friday, July 19, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Cowboy Bob Ellis to a draw
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Jerry Brown via DQ
3) Dale Lewis defeated The Viking in two straight falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis & Man Mountain Mike via DQ in three falls

Friday, August 2, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) The Avenger defeated The Viking
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Bob Brown
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Jack Pesek
4) Chris Tolos defeated Ronnie Etchison
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 9-man Battle Royal (other participants: Iron Mike DiBiase, The Avenger, Chris Tolos, The Viking, Jack Pesek, Bob Brown, Ronnie Etchison, Stan Pulaski)

Tuesday, August 20, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Chris Tolos fought Stan Pulaski to a draw
2) Kay Noble defeated Princess Little Cloud
3) Stan Pulaski & Princess Little Cloud defeated Chris Tolos & Kay Noble
4) Man Mountain Mike defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ
5) The Avenger defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis

Tuesday, September 6, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Princess Little Cloud defeated Carmen Monge
2) The Avenger defeated Pat O’Connor
3) Round Robin: Billy Red Cloud & Princess Little Cloud defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Betty Niccoli and Chris Tolos & Kay Noble

Friday, September 20, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Luke Brown fought The Avenger to a draw
2) Woody Farmer defeated Chris Markoff
3) Reggie Parks fought Chris Tolos to a double-DQ
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger defeated Billy Red Cloud & Luke Brown in three falls

Tuesday, October 8, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Woody Farmer defeated Mike Bowyer (16:45)
2) Frankie Lane fought Chris Tolos to a draw
3) Reggie Parks defeated Iron Mike DiBiase
4) Indian Chain Match: Billy Red Cloud defeated The Avenger

Friday, November 1, 1968 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Chris Markoff fought Reggie Parks to a draw
2) The Avenger defeated Black Jack Daniels
3) Billy Red Cloud defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Woody Farmer & Reggie Parks defeated Chris Tolos & Chris Markoff in three falls

Tuesday, October 14, 1969 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Bruce Kirk
2) Man Mountain Mike defeated The Great Kimura
3) Joe Scarpello defeated Tarzan Tyler via DQ
4) Elimination Match: Tarzan Tyler & The Great Kimura & Bruce Kirk defeated Man Mountain Mike & Reggie Parks & Joe Scarpello
5) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski defeated Bob Geigel

Tuesday, November 11, 1969 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Ali Ben Khan via DQ
2) Jack Pesek defeated George Gadaski
3) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Frank Hester & Ali Ben Khan
4) Bob Windham defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Tarzan Tyler via DQ

Tuesday, September 15, 1970 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dave Cox fought Frank Hester to a draw
2) Tex McKenzie defeated Kenny Jay
3) Stan Frazier defeated Beautiful Brutus
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Tarzan Tyler via DQ

Wednesday, October 14, 1970 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Butcher Vachon
2) Stan Frazier defeated Ken Yates
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Black Jack Daniels
4) World Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon defeated Billy Red Cloud & Reggie Parks

Wednesday, November 18, 1970 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski vs. Black Jack Daniels
2) The Claw vs. Dave Cox
3) Wee Willie Wilson vs. The Mighty Atom
4) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks vs. Gato Gordo & Black Jack Daniels

Tuesday, June 1, 1971 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Treach Phillips fought Jack Pesek to a draw
2) Jerry Miller defeated Ali Ben Khan
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis & Jack Pesek & Jerry Miller defeated Ox Baker & Treach Phillips & Ali Ben Khan
4) Alberto Torres defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Claw via DQ

Wednesday, June 23, 1971 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tony Russo defeated Treach Phillips
2) Jack Pesek defeated Ali Ben Khan
3) Jerry Miller defeated Ox Baker
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Cowboy Bob Ellis & Tony Russo defeated The Claw & Treach Phillips

Thursday, October 7, 1971 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jerry Miller defeated Ali Ben Khan
2) Dennis O’Brien defeated Mark Starr
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr. defeated Ali Ben Khan & Black Jack Daniels
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Great Kusatsu via DQ

Thursday, November 11, 1971 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tiger Thomas defeated Wee Willie Wilson
2) Barbara Galento defeated Kay Noble
3) Reggie Parks & Wee Willie Wilson defeated Mark Starr & Tiger Thomas
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions The Great Kusatsu & Ox Baker defeated Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr.

Thursday, December 16, 1971 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jerry Miller fought Ox Baker to a draw
2) Dennis Stamp (sub. Red Bastien) defeated Lars Anderson
3) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Great Kusatsu & Stan Kowalski
4) Billy Robinson defeated Nick Bockwinkel via DQ

Thursday, January 13, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Johnny Valentine, Jr. defeated Ox Baker
2) Jerry Miller fought Buddy Wolff to a draw
3) Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski defeated Great Kusatsu & Ivan Koloff
4) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Bull Bullinski

Tuesday, February 22, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) George Gadaski vs. Ox Baker
2) Kay Noble vs. Rhonda Jean
3) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Great Kusatsu vs. Jerry Miller
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks vs. Lars Anderson & Buddy Wolff

Tuesday, March 14, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Ramon Torres fought Buddy Wolff to a draw
2) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Great Kusatsu & Higi Hamaguchi via DQ
3) Dr. X defeated Larry Hennig
4) Ivan Koloff defeated Don Muraco

Tuesday, April 18, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Reggie Parks defeated Buddy Wolfe
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Great Kusatsu via DQ
3) Ray Stevens defeated Don Muraco
4) Dusty Rhodes fought Nick Bockwinkel to a draw
5) Larry Hennig defeated Dr. X

Tuesday, May 23, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Higo Hamaguchi defeated Treach Phillips
2) Jerry Miller defeated Great Kusatsu
3) Buddy Wolff defeated Mark Starr
4) Ray Stevens defeated Stan Pulaski
5) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Dr. X

Tuesday, June 20, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Stan Pulaski fought Higo Hamaguchi to a draw
2) Jerry Miller defeated Mark Starr (sub. Chris Markoff)
3) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Bull Bullinski
4) Billy Robinson defeated Larry Hennig

Tuesday, July 17, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jerry Miller defeated Christopher Colt via DQ
2) Chris Markoff defeated Mark Starr
3) Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig defeated Don Muraco & Wahoo McDaniel
4) Billy Robinson fought Ivan Koloff to a draw

Tuesday, August 22, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Jerry Miller vs. Higo Hamaguchi
2) Stan Pulaski vs. Christopher Colt
3) Dr. X vs. Chris Markoff
4) Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dusty Rhodes
5) Ivan Koloff vs. Billy Robinson

Tuesday, September 12, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Rene Goulet defeated Jack Pesek
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Higo Hamaguchi
3) Betty Niccoli defeated Mars Monroe
4) Larry Hennig defeated Ramon Torres
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Dusty Rhodes

Tuesday, October 10, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) The Big K defeated Jack Pesek
2) Joe Scarpello defeated Billy Howard
3) Billy Graham defeated George Scott
4) Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Rene Goulet (sub. Ray Stevens) in three falls

Tuesday, November 14, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Joe Scarpello defeated George Gadaski
2) Larry Hennig fought Reggie Parks to a draw
3) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Ivan Koloff
4) Nick Bockwinkel (sub. Ray Stevens) defeated Dr. X

Tuesday, December 5, 1972 – Coliseum – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Bob Bruggers defeated George Gadaski
2) Rene Goulet fought George Scott to a draw
3) Billy Graham defeated Reggie Parks
4) Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel fought Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch to a double-DQ

Wednesday, May 2, 1979 – O’Gorman Catholic High School – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated George Gadaski
2) Billy Robinson defeated Pat Patterson
3) Paul Ellering defeated The Super Destroyer Mark II via DQ
4) Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski defeated Bobby Duncum & Cecil DuBois

Saturday, February 2, 1980 – O’Gorman Catholic High School – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Dino Bravo defeated Super Destroyer Mark II via DQ
2) Bobby Heenan defeated Steve Olsonoski via DQ
3) Jerry Blackwell defeated Super Destroyer Mark III
4) Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon defeated Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura

Saturday, May 3, 1980 – Sioux Falls Arena – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Bobby Heenan vs. Buck Zumhofe
2) Jerry Blackwell vs. Dino Bravo
3) Lone Eagle & Coconut Willie vs. Tiny Tom & Billy the Kid
4) Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon vs. Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura

Monday, April 13, 1981 – Sioux Falls Arena – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Tito Santana vs. Bill Howard
2) Adrian Adonis vs. Greg Gagne
3) Jerry Blackwell vs. Jim Brunzell
4) Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan vs. Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe

Saturday, April 30, 1983 – Sioux Falls Arena – Sioux Falls, SD – 2,196
1) Buck Zumhofe vs. Sgt. Jacques Goulet (sub. Bobby Heenan)
2) Velvet McIntyre defeated Wendi Richter
3) Wahoo McDaniel defeated John Tolos (sub. Blackjack Lanza)
4) Jerry Blackwell defeated Baron Von Raschke
5) Hulk Hogan defeated Ken Patera

Thursday, April 3, 1986 – Sioux Falls Arena – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Marty Jannetty vs. Doug Somers
2) Boris Zhukov vs. Brad Rheingans
3) Leon White & Buck Zumhofe vs. Col. DeBeers & Buddy Rose
4) Jerry Blackwell vs. The Barbarian
5) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Larry Zbyszko
6) 15-man Battle Royal (participants: Jerry Blackwell, Nick Bockwinkel, Earthquake Ferris, Marty Jannetty, Col. DeBeers, Larry Zbyszko, The Barbarian, Buck Zumhofe, Brad Rheingans, Buddy Rose, Shawn Michaels, Boris Zhukov, Doug Somers, Sheik Adnan Al Kaisey, Leon White)

Thursday, November 12, 1987 – Sioux Falls Arena – Sioux Falls, SD
1) Alan West vs. Kevin Kelly
2) Mitch Snow vs. Soldat Ustinov
3) Nick Kiniski vs. Ray Stevens
4) Tommy Rich vs. Adrian Adonis
5) Greg Gagne & D.J. Peterson & J.T. Southern vs. Dick Slater & Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose (w/ Paul E. Dangerously)
6) Wahoo McDaniel vs. Curt Hennig
7) 16-man Battle Royal

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Dec 27th, 2018 10:32 am
  PM Quote Reply
1109th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6854
Status: 
Online
Some related stuff for lack of a better place to post it:


Tuesday, January 3, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Conley defeated Red Vagnone (21:16)
2) Jim Dobie defeated Polo Cordova in two straight falls (5:22)
3) John Pesek defeated Ronnie Etchison in two straight falls (31:13) (referee: Joe Krejci)

Tuesday, January 10, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ken Fenelon defeated Hardy Kruskamp (26:32)
2) Joe Pesek defeated Jack Conley in two straight falls (referee: Joe Krejci)
3) Primo Carnera defeated Jim Dobie in two straight falls (26:51)

Tuesday, January 17, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Krejci defeated Bruce Ozenburger (18:22)
2) Frank Murdoch fought Ken Fenelon to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Jack Conley in two straight falls (39:23) (referee: Emil Dusek)

Tuesday, January 24, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Farmer Jones defeated Lee Henning in two straight falls (37:03)
2) Joe Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Vic Christy & Otto Kuss in three falls (56:09)

Tuesday, January 31, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Conley fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Mae Weston defeated Wilma Gordon in three falls (38:15)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Emil Dusek in three falls (48:06) (referee: Joe Krejci)

Tuesday, February 7, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Farmer Jones via DQ in three falls (36:00)
2) Lilly Bitters & Violet Viann defeated Dot Dotson & June Byers in three falls (68:19)

Tuesday, February 14, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Tom Thumb defeated Tiny Roe (11:45)
2) Sky Low Low defeated Pee Wee James (14:23)
3) Dot Dotson defeated June Byers in three falls (42:34)
4) Joe Dusek defeated Farmer Jones in two straight falls (33:17)

Tuesday, February 21, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Krejci defeated Jack Britton (17:13)
2) Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb defeated Tiny Roe & Pee Wee James in three falls
3) Jack Pesek defeated Earl Wampler in two straight falls

Tuesday, February 28, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Ken Fenelon to a draw (30:00)
2) Tiny Roe & Pee Wee James defeated Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb in three falls (58:13)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Ben Sharpe in three falls (55:18)

Wrestling on March 7 was cancelled due to bad weather.

Tuesday, March 14, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Adam fought Jack Conley to a draw (30:00)
2) Joe Dusek fought Tommy O’Toole to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Jack Hader in two straight falls (34:00)

Tuesday, March 21, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) George O’Hara fought Jerry Adam to a draw (30:00)
2) Cowboy Carlson defeated Phineas Hall (45:00)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Joe Savoldi in two straight falls (39:41)

Tuesday, March 28, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ginger the Wrestling Bear defeated George O’Hara (6:42)
2) Cowboy Carlson fought Les Welch to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Joe Dusek defeated Verne Gagne in three falls (41:00)

Tuesday, April 4, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ginger the Wrestling Bear defeated Jerry Adam (7:45)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Les Welch (22:27)
3) Verne Gagne & Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek & Jack Conley in three falls (68:53)

No wrestling on April 11.

Tuesday, April 18, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Mae Young defeated Theresa Theis in three falls (19:02)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Savoldi to a draw
3) Jack Pesek defeated Cowboy Carlson in two straight falls (29:37)

Tuesday, April 25, 1950 – Fairgrounds Coliseum – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Earl Wampler (45:00)
2) Mae Weston defeated Mae Young in two straight falls (27:44)
3) Leo Nomellini defeated Jack Conley in two straight falls (28:38)

Tuesday, May 2, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) World Women’s Champion Mildred Burke defeated Mae Weston in two straight falls (27:24)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Stanley Mayslack in three falls (36:49)

Tuesday, May 9, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek & Emil Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jack Conley in three falls (62:06)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Ras Samara in three falls (49:13)

Tuesday, May 16, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Mayes McLain (sub. Tommy O’Toole) defeated Jack Hader (45:00)
2) Joe Dusek & Emil Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jack Conley in three falls (58:29)

Tuesday, May 23, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Lee Henning in three falls (45:53)
2) Joe Dusek & Emil Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jack Pesek in three falls (42:44)

Tuesday, May 30, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek fought Jack Conley to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Joe Dusek & Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Jack Pesek & Mayes McLain in three falls (56:18)

Wrestling was not held regularly during the summer.

Saturday, June 24, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Kola Kwariani (31:16)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Emil Dusek in two straight falls (13:52)

Tuesday, July 18, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Jack Pesek to a draw (30:00)
2) Carol Cook defeated Nell Stewart in three falls (42:18)
3) Joe Dusek defeated Ken Fenelon in three falls (49:42)

Tuesday, September 26, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Joe Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (42:17)
3) The Great Moto defeated Ken Fenelon in three falls (33:09)

Tuesday, October 3, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Hans Schnabel to a draw (30:00)
2) Bob Geigel defeated Fritz Schnabel in three falls (24:05)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Dusek in three falls (56:15) (referee: Jack Dempsey)

Tuesday, October 10, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Scarpello defeated Ken Fenelon (23:07)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Danny Plechas (45:00)
3) Baron Michele Leone defeated Bob Geigel in two straight falls (29:13)

Tuesday, October 17, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull defeated Pee Wee James & Mighty Fritz in three falls (61:19)
2) The Great Moto defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls

Tuesday, October 24, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ronnie Etchison fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Ace Freeman in two straight falls (38:57)
3) Primo Carnera defeated Joe Dusek in two straight falls (28:10)

Tuesday, October 31, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Andy Rockne (45:00)
2) Ernie Dusek & Joe Dusek defeated Bob Geigel & Ken Fenelon in three falls (34:20)

No wrestling on November 7.

Tuesday, November 14, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Jack Conley to a draw (30:00)
2) Nell Stewart defeated Jean Holland in two straight falls (11:45)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Ernie Dusek in three falls (38:35)

Tuesday, November 21, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Carol Cook & Ellen Olsen defeated Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford in three falls (27:52)
2) Wladek Kowalski defeated Emil Dusek in three falls (29:45)

Tuesday, November 28, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek defeated Jack Conley via DQ (12:20)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Bob Geigel to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Wladek Kowalski defeated Joe Dusek in three falls (20:15)

Tuesday, December 5, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel defeated Danny Plechas in three falls (40:45)
2) Emil Dusek & Joe Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Ralph Garibaldi in three falls (38:57)

Tuesday, December 12, 1950 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Danny Plechas to a draw
2) Ralph Garibaldi defeated Howard Cantonwine in two straight falls
3) Gorgeous George defeated Bob Geigel in three falls (26:20)

No wrestling on December 19 or December 26.

Tuesday, January 2, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase and Joe Benecassa won a 6-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Ernie Dusek, Bill McIntyre, Joe Roberts, Danny Plechas)
2) Ernie Dusek fought Bill McIntyre to a draw (30:00)
3) Joe Roberts defeated Danny Plechas via DQ in three falls
4) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Benecassa in two straight falls

Tuesday, January 9, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek defeated Bad Boy Brown via DQ in two straight falls (23:20)
2) Ernie Dusek & Danny Plechas defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bill McIntyre in three falls (39:45)

Monday, January 15, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Krejci fought Jack Conley to a draw (30:00)
2) Johnny Seals defeated Danny Plechas in three falls (27:13)
3) World Women’s Champion Mildred Burke defeated Ann Laverne in two straight falls (22:02)

Tuesday, January 23, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Phineas Hall fought Red McIntyre to a draw (30:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Jack Conley in two straight falls (26:43)
3) The Great Moto defeated Emil Dusek in three falls (25:23)

Tuesday, January 30, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Conley defeated Johnny Seals (16:50)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Red McIntyre (no result listed)
3) The Great Moto defeated Joe Dusek in three falls

Tuesday, February 6, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Red McIntyre defeated Lord Albert Mills via DQ (15:50)
2) Ray Gunkel fought Ken Fenelon to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) The Mighty Atlas defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (18:25)

Tuesday, February 13, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek fought Donn Lewin to a draw (30:00)
2) Ras Samara defeated Bob Geigel (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Jerry Meeker in three falls (24:24)

Tuesday, February 20, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Red McIntyre defeated Jack Conley (15:10)
2) Ann Stanley defeated Sheba Zenni in three falls
3) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ras Samara to a draw in three falls (90:00)

Tuesday, February 27, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ann Stanley & Mae Young vs. Mars Bennett & Sheba Zenni (no result listed)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Red McIntyre in two straight falls (63:05)

Tuesday, March 6, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek & Donn Lewin defeated Joe Dusek & Jack Conley in three falls
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (51:45)

Tuesday, March 13, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara defeated Jack Conley
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Jack Terry in two straight falls
3) Jack Pesek defeated Johnny Valentine in three falls

Tuesday, March 20, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara defeated Bob Orton (20:50)
2) The Mighty Atlas fought Ernie Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Jack Pesek in two straight falls (35:50)

Tuesday, March 27, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Bob Orton to a draw
2) Ronnie Etichison & Sonny Myers defeated Emil Dusek & Dick Dusek in three falls

Tuesday, April 3, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Louie Longo defeated Bob Krejci
2) Bob Orton defeated Ken Fenelon (45:00)
3) The Mighty Atlas defeated Ras Samara in two straight falls (26:35)

Tuesday, April 10, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel vs. Jack Conley (no result listed)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bob Orton
3) Jack Pesek defeated Sonny Myers in three falls (52:20)

Tuesday, April 17, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Orton defeated Bob Geigel via DQ
2) Leo Garibaldi & Ralph Garibaldi defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Ronnie Etchison in three falls

Tuesday, April 24, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel defeated Dick Dusek
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Ras Samara
3) World Women’s Champion Mildred Burke defeated Mae Young via DQ in three falls (31:15)

Tuesday, May 1, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Earl Wampler to a draw
2) Mae Young defeated Ella Waldek in three falls (43:05)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bob Geigel in two straight falls (32:30)

Tuesday, May 8, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Louie Longo fought Frannie McGill to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in two straight falls (33:28)

No wrestling on May 15.

Tuesday, May 22, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Hans Schnabel to a draw (30:00)
2) Chest Bernard defeated Fritz Schnabel in two straight falls (30:05)
3) Jack Pesek defeated The Thing via CO in three falls

Tuesday, May 29, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Mike Paidousis to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy defeated Fuzzy Cupid & Tiny Roe in three falls (39:10)

Wednesday, June 6, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Chest Bernard defeated Howard Cantonwine (15:30)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Gorgeous George defeated Jack Pesek in three falls (33:05)

No wrestling on June 12.

Tuesday, June 19, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Conley defeated Dick Dusek (20:45)
2) Dot Dotson defeated Janet Wolfe in three falls (31:10)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Dusek via DQ in three falls (45:13)

No wrestling during the summer.

Tuesday, September 18, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Chest Bernard to a draw (30:00)
2) Dennis Clary defeated Danny Plechas (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek in three falls (39:42)

Tuesday, September 25, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Lou Britton in three falls (45:23)
2) Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy defeated Sky Low Low & Pancho the Bull in three falls (45:02)

Tuesday, October 2, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Carol Cook defeated Dot Dotson in three falls (38:05)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Ralph Garibaldi in two straight falls (29:40)

Tuesday, October 9, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek and Louie Longo won a 7-man Battle Royal (other participants: Jack Conley, Danny Plechas, Joe Dusek, Iron Mike DiBiase, Dick Dusek)
2) Danny Plechas fought Joe Dusek to a no contest (9:10)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Dick Dusek (17:37)
4) Jack Pesek defeated Louie Longo in two straight falls (31:08)

Tuesday, October 16, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sky Low Low defeated Pee Wee James
2) Alo Leilani defeated Danny Plechas in two straight falls (31:45)
3) Saile Helassie & Pee Wee James defeated Sky Low Low & Vito Gonzales in three falls (43:33)

Tuesday, October 23, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Wladek Kowalski defeated Jerry Meeker (14:37)
2) Jack Pesek fought Chest Bernard to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Alo Leilani in two straight falls (29:13)

Tuesday, October 30, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Nell Stewart defeated Ethel Johnson (11:00)
2) Carol Cook defeated Cora Combs in three falls
3) Gypsy Joe defeated Louie Longo in two straight falls (34:13)

Tuesday, November 6, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Carol Cook & Ethel Johnson defeated Cora Combs & Nell Stewart in two straight falls (38:50)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Matt Murphy in three falls (51:47)

Tuesday, November 13, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jim Dobie defeated Larry King (11:13)
2) Alo Leilani fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls

Tuesday, November 20, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Jack Conley via DQ (12:32)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated George Bruckman (45:00)
3) Mr. Keomuka defeated Jim Dobie in three falls (39:41)

Tuesday, November 27, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Richard Dusek (17:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Roberto Cruz defeated Joe Bennicasa in three falls

Tuesday, December 4, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Larry Hamilton (17:25)
2) Chest Bernard fought Jim Dobie to a draw (45:00)
3) Mr. Keomuka defeated Roberto Cruz in two straight falls (34:15)

Tuesday, December 11, 1951 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Jim Dobie to a draw (30:00)
2) Joe Bennicasa defeated Howard Pierce (45:00)
3) Joe Dusek defeated Duke Keomuka in three falls (40:03)

No wrestling for 3 weeks.

Tuesday, January 8, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Mary Jane Mull defeated Ida May
2) Lilly Bitter defeated Ella Waldek in two straight falls
3) Alo Leilani defeated Gypsy Joe in two straight falls

Tuesday, January 15, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Jack Hader in three falls (51:15)
2) Little Beaver & Salie Halassie defeated Fuzzy Cupid & Irish Jackie in three falls (63:50)

Tuesday, January 22, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Mr. X & Mr. XX fought Jack Pesek & Alo Leilani to a no contest in three falls
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Great Humphrey in three falls

Tuesday, January 29, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Gene Dubuque defeated Chico Gonzales in two straight falls (40:25)
2) Jack Pesek & Alo Leilani defeated Mr. X & Mr. XX via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, February 5, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Chico Gonzales (13:42)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Alo Leilani to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Gene Dubuque in three falls (40:10)

Tuesday, February 12, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sonny Myers fought Gene Dubuque to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Mr. X & Mr. XX defeated Alo Leilani & Matt Murphy in three falls

Tuesday, February 19, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Dusek via DQ (16:53)
2) Lynn Livingston defeated Dot Dotson in three falls
3) Jack Pesek defeated Babe Zaharias in three falls

Tuesday, February 26, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Gene Dubuque fought Babe Zaharias to a draw (30:00)
2) Lynn Livingston defeated Terry Majors in three falls (34:01)
3) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Maurice Roberre in three falls

Tuesday, March 4, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Maurice Roberre to a draw (30:00)
2) Alo Leilani defeated Dan O’Connor in three falls (41:55)
3) Handicap Match: Iron Mike DiBiase & Gene Dubuque defeated Tarzan Kowalski (21:48)

Monday, March 10, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Babe Zaharias to a draw (30:00)
2) Chest Bernard defeated Gene Dubuque
3) Tarzan Kowalski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (42:53)

Tuesday, March 18, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Maurice Roberre fought Ralph Garibaldi to a draw (45:00)
2) Ernie Dusek & Dick Dusek defeated Mr. X & Mr. XX via DQ in three falls (52:34)

Tuesday, March 25, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Terry Majors defeated Betty Hawkins in three falls
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Jack Hader to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Violet Viann defeated Ida May in two straight falls

Tuesday, April 1, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Gene Reardon (15:52)
2) Violet Viann defeated Betty Hawkins in three falls
3) The Great Togo defeated Ernie Dusek via DQ in three falls (40:20)

Tuesday, April 8, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Jim Dobie to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Violet Viann & Terry Majors defeated Mary Jane Mull & Betty Hawkins in three falls

Tuesday, April 15, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Bob Orton in three falls
2) Pee Wee James defeated Vito Gonzales in three falls
3) Sky Low Low defeated Sonny Boy Cassidy in three falls

Tuesday, April 22, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bob Orton in two straight falls (39:20)
2) Pee Wee James & Sonny Boy Cassidy defeated Sky Low Low & Vito Gonzales in three falls (36:12)

No wrestling during the summer.

Tuesday, September 16, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Larry Hamilton defeated Dick Dusek (14:00)
2) Jack Pesek fought Emil Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Gypsy Joe defeated Freddie McDaniels in three falls

Tuesday, September 23, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Pierre Florent defeated Goon Henry via DQ
2) Joe Dusek fought Sonny Myers to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Wild Red Berry defeated Larry Hamilton in three falls (30:49)

Tuesday, September 30, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Chris Zaharias to a draw in three falls
2) Joe Dusek & Dick Dusek defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Larry Hamilton in three falls

Tuesday, October 7, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Sonny Myers to a draw
2) Joe Dusek fought Alo Leilani to a draw in three falls (90:00)
3) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls (15:50)

Tuesday, October 14, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bill Melby defeated Gene Reardon (0:20)
2) The Great Togo defeated Iron Mike DiBiase (15:20)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Joe Dusek in three falls

Tuesday, October 21, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Walter Sirois to a draw (30:00)
2) Bill Melby defeated Ivan Rasputin (12:02)
3) Ronnie Etchison defeated Danny Plechas in three falls (25:30)

Tuesday, October 28, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Dick Dusek (13:15)
2) Emil Dusek defeated Walter Sirois in two straight falls (19:46)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Bob Orton via DQ in three falls (23:53)

Tuesday, November 4, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek fought Pierre Florent to a draw (30:00)
2) Hans Schmidt defeated Kit Fox in two straight falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Bob Orton via DQ in two straight falls

Tuesday, November 11, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) George Becker defeated Dick Dusek (15:05)
2) Ernie Dusek fought Bobby Becker to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Bob Orton in three falls (26:25)

Tuesday, November 18, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sky Low Low defeated Farmer Pete (8:25)
2) Cowboy Cassidy defeated Irish Jackie
3) Bill Melby fought Pat O’Connor to a draw in three falls (60:00)
4) Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie defeated Farmer Pete & Cowboy Cassidy in three falls

Tuesday, November 25, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Fred Von Schacht vs. Larry Hamilton
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Tom Zaharias
3) Hans Schmidt vs. Pat Fraley

Tuesday, December 2, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Larry Hamilton fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Jo Ann Mullineaux defeated Gloria Shelton in three falls
3) Bob Orton defeated Ronnie Etchison in three falls

Tuesday, December 9, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Danny Plechas to a draw (30:00)
2) Gloria Shelton defeated Millie Stafford in three falls
3) Bill Melby defeated Bob Orton in three falls

Tuesday, December 16, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Chris Zaharias (16:00)
2) Danny Plechas defeated Billy McDaniels (45:00)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls

Tuesday, December 23, 1952 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Joe Scarpello to a draw (30:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) The Great Togo defeated Sonny Myers via DQ in three falls (31:55)

No wrestling on December 30.

Tuesday, January 6, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bill Parks defeated Larry Hamilton in three falls
2) Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek defeated Danny Plechas & The Mighty Atlas in three falls

Tuesday, January 13, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Adam fought Howard Pierce to a draw (30:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Joe Adelman in two straight falls (18:55)
3) Bill Melby defeated Tom Zaharias in three falls (24:50)

Tuesday, January 20, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) June Byers defeated Joan Weideman in two straight falls (15:20)
2) Ida May defeated Mary Jane Mull in three falls
3) The Mighty Atlas defeated Bill Melby in three falls

Tuesday, January 27, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Nelson defeated Iron Mike DiBiase (45:00)
2) June Byers & Mary Jane Mull defeated Joan Weideman & Ida May in three falls (19:55)
3) Bob Orton fought Sonny Myers to a no contest in three falls (19:48)

Tuesday, February 3, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek fought Ronnie Etchison to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Pee Wee James & Salie Halassie defeated Vito Gonzales & Pancho the Bull in three falls (31:09)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls (22:20)

Tuesday, February 10, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete defeated Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie in three falls (22:15)
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Bobby Nelson in two straight falls (15:39)

Tuesday, February 17, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Joe Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) Carol Carota defeated Ella Waldek in three falls
3) Sonny Myers defeated Chick Garibaldi in three falls (27:57)

Tuesday, February 24, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Pat Fraley fought Ras Samara to a draw (30:00)
2) Betty Hawkins defeated Millie Stafford in two straight falls (32:30)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Benito Gardini in two straight falls (20:52)

Tuesday, March 3, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek fought Chick Garibaldi to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Siamese Boxing Demonstration: Chalerm Amatayakul vs. Banchong Chiapiphat
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Jack Pesek in two straight falls (28:50)

Tuesday, March 10, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Frank Altman
2) Chick Garibaldi fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Tarzan Kowalski defeated Vincent Lopez in three falls (20:10)

Tuesday, March 17, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Dick Dusek (18:03)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Larry Hamilton (45:00)
3) Bill Melby defeated Danny Plechas in three falls (27:38)

No wrestling on March 24 or March 31.

Tuesday, April 7, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Reyes Nacho to a draw (30:00)
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Jim Wright in three falls (29:46)
3) World Women’s Champion Mildred Burke defeated Theresa Theis in two straight falls (24:00)

No wrestling on April 14.

Tuesday, April 21, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Bob DeMarce to a draw (30:00)
2) Joe Dusek defeated Bill McDaniels in three falls
3) Cowboy Carlson defeated Cherry Vallina in two straight falls

Wrestling not held weekly during the summer.

Wednesday, May 6, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Matt Murphy defeated Larry Hamilton
2) Joe Dusek fought Ray Villmer to a draw
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Ronnie Etchison in three falls

Thursday, May 21, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Cherry Vallina
2) Carol Cook defeated Ruth Boatcallie in three falls
3) Bill Melby defeated Matt Murphy in two straight falls (35:11)

Saturday, June 30, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jim Dobie defeated Eduardo Perez in two straight falls
2) Joe Dusek defeated Art Bull in two straight falls
3) Yukon Eric defeated Ivan Rasputin in two straight falls (20:40)

Friday, July 24, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Balk Estes fought Doran O’Hara to a draw (30:00)
2) Andre Drapp defeated Frank Altman in two straight falls (25:00)
3) Verne Gagne & Bill Melby defeated Hans Schmidt & Don Evans in three falls (39:00)

Tuesday, September 22, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Pazandak defeated Lou Dickey (17:10)
2) The Great Yamato defeated Emil Dusek (27:25)
3) Yukon Eric defeated Bob Orton in three falls (25:28)

No wrestling on September 29.

Tuesday, October 6, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrae defeated Karl Kruger & Fuzzy Cupid in two straight falls
2) Ernie Dusek fought Rocco Columbo to a draw in three falls (60:00)
3) Sonny Myers defeated The Great Yamato via DQ in three falls (24:00)

Tuesday, October 13, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw (30:00)
2) Jean Baillargeon defeated Maurice Roberre in two straight falls (17:43)
3) Jack Pesek defeated Man Mountain Dean, Jr. in three falls (22:17)

Tuesday, October 20, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) George Zaharias defeated Bill Murdock (16:18)
2) Lenny Montana fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Jean Baillargeon in two straight falls (22:50)

No wrestling on October 27.

Tuesday, November 3, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE – 3,386
1) Steve McGill defeated Maurice Roberre (18:00)
2) Leo Numa fought Emil Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Pat O’Connor in three falls (22:20)

Thursday, November 12, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara defeated Dick Dusek (23:10)
2) Steve McGill fought Emil Dusek to a draw
3) Verne Gagne defeated Bob Orton in two straight falls

Tuesday, November 24, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Charley Mancuso (12:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ras Samara to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Bob McCune defeated Ernie Dusek via DQ in three falls (25:02)

Tuesday, December 1, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Bearcat Wright, Jr. to a draw
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Maurice Roberre in two straight falls
3) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Baron Michele Leone defeated Sonny Myers in three falls

Tuesday, December 15, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw (30:00)
2) Benito Gardini fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Ivan Rasputin via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 29, 1953 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Larry Hamilton (16:05)
2) Alo Leilani defeated Roberto Pico (45:00)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Art Neilson in three falls (19:41)

Tuesday, January 12, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Reggie Lisowski to a draw (30:00)
2) Alo Leilani defeated Joe Dusek in three falls
3) Ray Gunkel defeated Ivan Rasputin in three falls (26:52)

Thursday, February 4, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Roberto Pico defeated Jack Flood (14:30)
2) Tarzan Hewitt defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (24:26)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Sky Hi Lee in two straight falls (20:30)

Tuesday, February 16, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Roberto Pico (22:01)
2) Alo Leilani defeated Ivan Rasputin via DQ in three falls
3) Bill Melby defeated Tarzan Hewitt in three falls (34:06) (referee: Joe Louis)

Tuesday, February 23, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Maurice Roberre (16:30)
2) Matt Murphy defeated Bob McCune in two straight falls (34:20)
3) Ray Gunkel fought Killer Kowalski to a no contest in three falls (32:40)

Friday, March 19, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Harry Lewis (19:00)
2) Jack Pesek fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Bill McDaniel in two straight falls (14:00)

Thursday, March 25, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) George Gallagher fought Matt Murphy to a draw (30:00)
2) Doc Gallagher defeated Maurice Roberre in three falls
3) Yukon Eric defeated The Mighty Atlas in two straight falls

Tuesday, April 6, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Rasputin fought Dave Simms to a draw
2) Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann defeated Pat O’Connor & Jack Pesek in three falls

Monday, April 19, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) El Toro vs. Roberto Pico
2) Ann Laverne vs. Shirley Strimple
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Hans Hermann

Tuesday, April 27, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Fritz Von Erich to a draw (30:00)
2) Mr. America defeated Ivan Rasputin in three falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Sky Hi Lee in three falls (27:12)

Tuesday, May 4, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jim Coffield fought Joe Dusek to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Frank Marconi in two straight falls (19:23)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne fought Hans Schmidt to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Tuesday, May 25, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek fought Roy McClarty to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Shirley Strimple defeated Ann Laverne in two straight falls (22:53)
3) John Pesek defeated Bobby Nelson in two straight falls (23:50)

Tuesday, June 29, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Larry Hamilton (19:10)
2) Ronnie Etchison fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Gorgeous George defeated Jim Dobie in two straight falls (19:10)

Monday, July 19, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Emil Dusek via DQ
2) Ernie Dusek fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Roy McClarty in three falls

Friday, July 30, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Harry Lewis (20:00)
2) Reggie Lisowski fought Larry Hamilton to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Art Neilson in three falls

Tuesday, September 21, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw (30:00)
2) Sonny Myers defeated Reggie Lisowski via DQ in three falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Art Neilson in three falls (29:31)

Monday, October 11, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Jack Hader via DQ (25:00)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bob Orton via DQ in three falls (35:42)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Chest Bernard in two straight falls (17:23)

Tuesday, October 26, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Frank Altman (10:05)
2) Dave Simms fought Rich Brown to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Jack Pesek & Cowboy Carlson defeated Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek via DQ in three falls (32:50)

Monday, November 1, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Al Warshawski (18:23)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Chest Bernard in two straight falls (20:40)
3) Little Beaver & The Brown Bomber defeated Irish Jackie & Ivan the Terrible in three falls (36:56)

Monday, November 8, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Cowboy Carlson defeated Maurice Roberre (19:30)
2) June Byers defeated Penny Banner
3) Roy McClarity defeated Jack Pesek in three falls (37:10)

Tuesday, November 16, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Dick Dusek (18:00)
2) Emil Dusek fought Steve McGill to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) John Pesek defeated The Mighty Goliath in two straight falls (19:54)

Tuesday, November 23, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek fought Donn Lewin to a draw (20:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Scotty Williams (15:15)
3) Ernie Dusek & John Pesek & Jack Pesek defeated Scotty Williams & Dave Simms & Donn Lewin in three falls (33:50)

Tuesday, December 7, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Emil Dusek (22:00)
2) Steve McGill fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) The Mighty Atlas defeated Ras Samara in three falls (26:58)

Friday, December 17, 1954 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Dave Simms via DQ (15:25)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Richard Brown to a draw (45:00)
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Cowboy Carlson via CO in two straight falls (24:25)

Thursday, January 13, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Son of Ali Baba (13:00)
2) Richard Brown defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
3) World Tag Team Champions Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson defeated Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann in three falls

Friday, January 21, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Antone Leone defeated Jimmy Szikszay
2) Richard Brown defeated Firpo Zbyszko via DQ in two straight falls
3) Sky Low Low & Max Bowman defeated Tiny Tim Girard & Tito Infante in three falls

Thursday, January 27, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Antone Leone defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
2) Kathleen Wimbley defeated Babs Wingo in two straight falls
3) Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson defeated Pat O’Connor & Roy McClarity via DQ in three falls

Friday, February 11, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Tom Renesto (15:40)
2) Belle Starr defeated Millie Stafford in three falls
3) Pat O’Connor & Roy McClarity defeated Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson via DQ in three falls (referee: Joe Louis)

Thursday, February 24, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Hans Hermann fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Ras Samara defeated Son of Ali Baba (17:40)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Yukon Eric in three falls

Wednesday, March 16, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara vs. Harry Lewis
2) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Joe Dusek
3) Argentina Rocca vs. Ronnie Etchison

Wednesday, March 30, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Dick Dusek (18:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Chico Garcia in three falls
3) Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann defeated Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson via DQ in three falls

Monday, April 18, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Babs Wingo defeated Ethel Johnson
2) Jack Pesek fought Chico Garcia to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley defeated Babs WIngo & Louise Green in three falls (28:00)

Tuesday, May 3, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Larry Hamilton via DQ (11:42)
2) Joe Dusek fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Hans Hermann via DQ in two straight falls (28:17)

Wednesday, May 11, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Ras Samara fought Bearcat Wright, Jr. to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Larry Hamilton in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls (27:00)

Monday, October 3, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Kinji Shibuya to a draw (30:00)
2) Lord Littlebrook & Pee Wee James defeated Irish Jackie & Fuzzy Cupid in two straight falls (20:25)
3) Verne Gagne defeated Yukon Eric in three falls (24:25)

Monday, October 10, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Chet Wallick fought Joe Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Bearcat Wright, Jr. defeated John Moochy (7:05)
3) Bob Orton defeated Mr. Moto in three falls

Monday, October 17, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Babs Wingo and Kathleen Wimbley won a 5-woman Battle Royal (order of elimination: Louise Green, Ethel Johnson, Betty White) (16:07)
2) Ethel Johnson defeated Betty White (5:00)
3) Bob Orton defeated Benito Gardini in two straight falls
4) Kathleen Wimbley defeated Babs Wingo in two straight falls (33:10)

Monday, October 24, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Don Lee fought Bearcat Wright, Jr. to a draw (30:00)
2) Roy McClarity defeated Angelo Poffo in three falls
3) World Heavyweight Champion Lou Thesz defeated Don Lee (sub. Don Leo Jonathan) in three falls

Monday, October 31, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Angelo Poffo defeated Don Leo Jonathan via DQ (18:25)
2) Tiny Tim & Tito Infante defeated Sky Low Low & Ivan the Terrible in three falls
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Bob Orton in three falls

Monday, November 7, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Tangaro defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Emil Dusek to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Joe Dusek & Ernie Dusek defeated Guy Brunetti & Joe Tangaro in three falls

Monday, November 21, 1955 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Steve McGill
2) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Ernie Dusek to a draw (45:00)
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Angelo Poffo via DQ in three falls

Monday, January 16, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Dick Dusek
2) Jack Pesek defeated Joe Dusek via DQ
3) The Golden Terror defeated Oni Wiki Wiki
4) Joe Dusek & Dick Dusek & The Golden Terror defeated Jack Pesek & Steve McGill & Oni Wiki Wiki in three falls

Wrestling on January 23 was cancelled due to bad weather.

Monday, January 30, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dot Dotson defeated China Mira
2) Carol Cook defeated Mary Jane Mull (7:00)
3) Carol Cook & China Mira defeated Mary Jane Mull & Dot Dotson in three falls
4) Jack Pesek defeated The Golden Terror via CO in three falls

Wednesday, February 15, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bibber McCoy defeated Dick Dusek (10:10)
2) Steve McGill fought Red McIntyre to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Chet Wallick defeated Gorgeous George via DQ in two straight falls

Tuesday, February 28, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) The Golden Terror defeated Harry Lewis (17:30)
2) Ike Eakins defeated Steve McGill in three falls
3) Argentina Rocca defeated Fritz Von Ulm in two straight falls (31:42)

Tuesday, March 13, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Chest Bernard (45:00)
2) Dick the Bruiser defeated George Bruckman in two straight falls (14:20)
3) Handicap Match: Bob Orton & Ernie Dusek defeated Hans Schmidt (30:00)

Tuesday, March 20, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Fritz Von Ulm fought Steve McGill to a double-DQ (23:00)
2) Joe Dusek defeated Red McIntyre in three falls
3) Wild Red Berry defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls (26:32)

Tuesday, March 27, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Dusek fought Dan Geohagen to a draw (30:00)
2) Jack Pesek defeated Pete Managoff in two straight falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Dick the Bruiser via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, May 22, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Harry Lewis (19:20)
2) Shirley Strimple defeated Lorraine Johnson in two straight falls
3) Ivan Kalmikoff & Karol Kalmikoff defeated Argentina Rocca & Bob Orton in three falls

Tuesday, October 2, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Allen defeated Dick Dusek
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Don Pollack in two straight falls
3) Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff defeated Verne Gagne & Bill Melby in three falls

Tuesday, October 9, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Woody Strode defeated Angelo Poffo via DQ
2) Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff fought Verne Gagne & Roy McClarity to a double-DQ in three falls (28:00)

Monday, October 15, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce defeated Seymour Koenig in three falls
2) Paul Bunyan defeated Bozo Brown (10:00)
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Woody Strode in three falls

Tuesday, October 23, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Carl Engstrom defeated Bozo Brown in three falls
2) Paul Bunyan defeated Duke Demitri (5:00)
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Angelo Poffo in three falls

Tuesday, October 30, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Howard Pierce fought Duke Demetri to a draw
2) Steve McGill defeated Bozo Brown in two straight falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Paul Bunyan (13:00)

Tuesday, November 6, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Angelo Poffo (w/ Bronko Lubich) defeated Sam Menacker (17:00)
2) World Women’s Champion June Byers defeated Penny Banner in two straight falls
3) United States Heavyweight Champion Hans Schmidt defeated Roy McClarity via CO in three falls

Tuesday, November 13, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve McGill defeated Harry Lewis
2) Howard Pierce defeated Cowboy Morgan in three falls
3) Argentina Rocca & Jack Pesek defeated Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich in three falls (33:00)

Wrestling on November 20 was cancelled due to bad weather

Tuesday, December 11, 1956 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Mario De Souza defeated Al Szasz (15:00)
2) Ada Ash defeated an alligator
3) Ada Ash defeated Lorraine Johnson in three falls
4) Ernie Dusek defeated Larry Hamilton in three falls

Tuesday, January 22, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Tom Zaharias defeated Harry Lewis
2) Bill Melby defeated Bronko Lubich
3) Baby Doe defeated Caroline Bennett
4) Argentina Rocca defeated Angelo Poffo via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, January 29, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Sky Low Low defeated Little Red Feather (11:00)
2) Little Red Feather & Tito Infante defeated Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb in three falls
3) Jack Pesek defeated Bob Orton in three falls (42:00)

Tuesday, February 12, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Howard Pierce
2) Jean Noble defeated Lorraine Johnson in three falls
3) Hans Schmidt & The Mighty Atlas defeated Mario De Souza & Bronko Nagurski in three falls (33:00)

Tuesday, February 19, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jean Noble fought Lorraine Johnson to a draw in three falls
2) Exhibition: Ada Ash vs. Pogo the Kangaroo
3) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Joe Dusek defeated Mario De Souza in three falls

Tuesday, February 26, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Larry Hamilton defeated The Masked Marvel (25:00)
2) Jean Noble defeated Lorraine Johnson via DQ
3) John Pesek defeated Jack Dillon in two straight falls

Wrestling on April 2 was cancelled due to bad weather.

Thursday, October 31, 1957 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Red McIntyre vs. Ernie Dusek
2) Joe Dusek vs. Bobby Bruns
3) Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder vs. Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff

Wednesday, January 15, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Dusek defeated Legs Langevin
2) Sonny Myers defeated Tommy O’Toole in two straight falls
3) World Heavyweight Champion Edouard Carpentier defeated Don Leo Jonathan in three falls

Tuesday, January 28, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Bruns defeated Legs Langevin
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Kay Noble (24:00)
3) World Heavyweight Champion Edouard Carpentier defeated Don Leo Jonathan in two straight falls

Tuesday, February 18, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Danno O’Shocker defeated Rip Hawk via DQ
2) Jack Pesek defeated Bull Montana in three falls
3) Dick the Bruiser defeated Sonny Myers in three falls

Tuesday, March 11, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Alberto Godoy
2) Jack Pesek defeated Johnny Ace in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Ivan the Terrible in three falls

Wednesday, March 26, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Bull Montana via DQ
2) Larry Hamilton fought Jack Pesek to a draw
3) Yukon Eric defeated Emil Dusek in two straight falls (12:25)

Wednesday, April 2, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Rip Hawk
2) Helen Hild defeated Lorraine Johnson
3) Yukon Eric defeated Ernie Dusek in three falls

Thursday, April 24, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Roy McClarity defeated Boris Volkoff via DQ
2) Johnny Ace defeated Jimmy Lake in three falls
3) World Tag Team Champions Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff defeated Jack Pesek & Roy McClarity in three falls

Thursday, May 8, 1958 – Fairgrounds Arena – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Klondike Ike
2) Ivan the Terrible fought Jack Pesek to a draw in three falls
3) Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls

Tuesday, October 7, 1958 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Red McIntyre defeated Legs Langevin
2) Doug Gilbert fought Ernie Dusek to a draw
3) Johnny Gilbert defeated Ivan the Terrible in three falls
4) Edouard Carpentier defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, November 5, 1958 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek fought Johnny Gilbert to a draw
2) Kathy Starr defeated Laura Martinez
3) Hans Schmidt & Dick the Bruiser defeated Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff
4) Paul Anderson defeated The Masked Marvel in two straight falls

Tuesday, January 28, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek fought Boris Volkoff & Nicoli Volkoff to a draw in three falls
2) World Heavyweight Champion Wilbur Snyder defeated Dick the Bruiser via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, February 11, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tiny Tim defeated Bull Brummell
2) Lord Littlebrook defeated Fuzzy Cupid
3) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Emil Dusek in three falls
4) Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls

Tuesday, February 24, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Dino Bravo
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Beverly Lehmer
3) Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier defeated Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, March 10, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Roy McClarity fought The Mighty Atlas to a draw
2) Emil Dusek defeated Al Spindola
3) Verne Gagne & Ernie Dusek defeated Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, March 24, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Kathy Starr defeated Beverly Lehmer (24:14)
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe
3) Edouard Carpentier & Ernie Dusek defeated Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, April 7, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Verne Gagne defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls
2) Kay Noble & Lord Littlebrook defeated Kathy Starr & Bull Brummell in three falls
3) Mitsi Arakawa & Tosh Togo fought Nicoli Volkoff & Boris Volkoff to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, May 19, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Cowboy Bradley defeated Bull Brummell
2) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe & Bull Brummell
3) Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa defeated Otto Von Krupp & Bob Konovsky in three falls

Tuesday, July 28, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Tosh Togo via DQ
2) Thor Hagen defeated Emil Dusek in three falls (18:45)
3) Hans Schmidt & Otto Von Krupp defeated Tosh Togo & Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, August 11, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe (17:22)
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated Judy Glover (21:00)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Thor Hagen in three falls
4) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Dick the Bruiser via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, September 8, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Yukon Ike (15:17)
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Rock Hunter (19:23)
3) Kay Noble & Cowboy Bradley defeated Kathy Starr & Tiny Roe in three falls (23:03)
4) Texas Death Match Dick the Bruiser defeated Mitsu Arakawa

Tuesday, September 22, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Frank Altman
2) Thor Hagen fought Don McClarity to a draw
3) Hans Schmidt defeated Doug Gilbert in three falls
4) Dr. X defeated Otto Von Krupp in three falls

Tuesday, October 6, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Judy Glover defeated Kathy Starr (19:17)
2) Don McClarity defeated Al Spindola (16:07)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Hans Hermann in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Hans Schmidt via DQ in three falls (24:00)

Tuesday, October 20, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Chick Garibaldi fought Emil Dusek to a draw
2) Frank Townsend defeated Ray Gordon (15:16)
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated Don McClarity in three falls
4) Handicap Match: Hans Hermann & Ernie Dusek defeated Dr. X (37:00)

Tuesday, November 3, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek fought Jerry Christy to a draw
2) Laura Martinez defeated Kathy Starr (16:20)
3) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Jack O’Reilly
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis in three falls

Tuesday, November 17, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Christy defeated Chick Garibaldi
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Jerry Gordet
3) Ernie Dusek fought Kinji Shibuya to a double-DQ in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Jack Pesek in three falls

Tuesday, December 1, 1959 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Al Spindola
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Tommy O’Toole
3) Judy Glover defeated Dot Dotson
4) Verne Gagne & Ernie Dusek defeated Mitsu Arakawa & Kinji Shibuya via DQ in three falls

Saturday, January 2, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Christy defeated Jack O’Reilly (14:21)
2) Sonny Myers defeated Rock Hunter (18:09)
3) Kinji Shibuya defeated Doug Gilbert in three falls (32:26)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Ernie Dusek in three falls (33:39)

Tuesday, January 12, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Herb Larson (18:13)
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Jerry Christy (27:03)
3) Emil Dusek defeated Tommy O’Toole in three falls
4) Ernie Dusek defeated Kinji Shibuya via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, February 2, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Christy defeated Herb Larson (15:27)
2) Kay Noble defeated Lorraine Johnson (22:20)
3) Doug Gilbert defeated Otto Von Krupp
4) Dr. X fought Kinji Shibuya to a draw in three falls

Tuesday, February 23, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Christy fought Rock Hunter to a draw (20:00)
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Roberto Pico (15:09)
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated Nick Roberts in three falls (19:39)
4) Dr. X fought Dick the Bruiser to a double-CO in three falls

Tuesday, March 8, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Christy defeated Al Spindola (18:00)
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Emil Dusek (19:22)
3) The Crusher defeated Rock Hunter in two straight falls
4) Dr. X defeated Doug Gilbert in three falls (33:02)

Tuesday, March 22, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Otto Von Krupp defeated Joe Costello (14:51)
2) Gloria Barattini defeated Jessica Rogers (15:31)
3) The Crusher defeated Nick Roberts in two straight falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Wilbur Snyder in three falls

Tuesday, April 5, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Taro Myaki via DQ (10:08)
2) The Crusher defeated Doug Gilbert (17:19)
3) Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek fought Otto Von Krupp & Taro Myaji to a draw in three falls (60:00)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Kinji Shibuya in three falls

Tuesday, April 19, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Otto Von Krupp defeated Jerry Christy
2) The Crusher defeated Taro Myaki
3) Millie Stafford & Cowboy Bradley defeated Lorraine Johnson & Tiny Roe in three falls
4) Dr. X defeated The Mighty Atlas in three falls

Tuesday, May 3, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Rocky Lee (13:51)
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Gory Guerrero (10:00)
3) Doug Gilbert fought The Mighty Atlas to a draw (45:00)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated The Crusher in three falls

Tuesday, May 17, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek fought Otto Von Krupp to a draw
2) Judy Glover & Millie Stafford defeated Dot Dotson & Beverly Lehman in three falls
3) Jack Pesek & The Crusher defeated Dr. X & The Mighty Atlas in three falls

Saturday, July 16, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek defeated Joe Costello (13:00)
2) Jessica Rogers defeated Dot Dotson (14:51)
3) Ernie Dusek fought The Mighty Atlas to a draw
4) Verne Gagne defeated Otto Von Krupp in three falls (21:55)

Saturday, July 30, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Lorraine Johnson defeated Judy Glover (7:00)
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Emil Dusek (14:51)
3) Judy Glover & Laura Martinez defeated Lorraine Johnson & Kathy Starr in three falls (24:50)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dr. X defeated Bob Orton in three falls (28:09)

Saturday, August 13, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Kinji Shibuya via DQ (9:26)
2) Kathy Starr defeated Jessica Rogers (13:00)
3) Jack Pesek & Ernie Dusek fought Kinji Shibuya & Taro Myaki to a draw in three falls (45:00)
4) Texas Death Match: Dr. X defeated Bob Orton

Saturday, August 27, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Taro Myaki (10:40)
2) Emil Dusek defeated The Mighty Atlas via DQ
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated Joe Costello in two straight falls
4) Jack Pesek & Ernie Dusek defeated Dr. Bill Miller & Taro Myaki in three falls

Tuesday, September 6, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) The Mighty Atlas vs. Thor Hagen
2) Kathy Starr & Millie Stafford vs. Judy Glover & Jessica Rogers
3) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Bill Miller via DQ
4) The Sheik defeated Jack Pesek

Tuesday, September 20, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Emil Dusek vs. George Drake
2) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley vs. Bull Brummell & Tiny Roe
3) Jack Pesek vs. Ivan Mulkovitch
4) The Sheik defeated The Mighty Atlas in three falls

Saturday, October 8, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,810
1) Bob Orton defeated The Mighty Atlas via DQ
2) Thor Hagen defeated Joe Costello
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Nikita Mulkovich in three falls
4) Bob Orton & Bill Miller defeated The Mighty Atlas & Otto Von Krupp in three falls

Tuesday, October 25, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,803
1) The Mighty Atlas fought Emile Dupre to a draw
2) George Drake defeated Emil Dusek
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Rocky Hamilton via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Bill Miller fought Hercules Cortez to a double-CO in three falls

Tuesday, November 8, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,139
1) Otto Von Krupp fought Emile Dupre to a draw
2) Jessica Rogers defeated Millie Stafford (16:40)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls
4) Bill Miller defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls (15:45)

Thursday, November 24, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) The Mighty Atlas fought Thor Hagen to a draw
2) Tona Tomah defeated Kathy Starr
3) Emile Dupre defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Bill Miller defeated Otto Von Krupp

Tuesday, December 6, 1960 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rocky Hamilton fought George Drake to a draw
2) Otto Von Krupp defeated Thor Hagen in three falls
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Ernie Dusek in three falls

More 1961 at wrestlingdata.

Wednesday, August 15, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Managoff defeated Marquis de Paree (13:08)
2) Kay Noble defeated Evelyn Stevens (14:56)
3) Ronnie Etchison defeated Rocky Hamilton via DQ
4) Wilbur Snyder fought Bobo Brazil to a no contest in three falls

Wednesday, September 6, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Managoff defeated Don McClarity (11:11)
2) Rocky Hamilton defeated Bobby Graham
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Buddy Austin via DQ in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: The Sheik defeated Don Leo Jonathan

Tuesday, September 19, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Miller defeated Don McClarity (14:04)
2) Rocky Hamilton defeated Guy LaRose (15:27)
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Ronnie Etchison in three falls (27:00)
4) Bobo Brazil defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, November 1, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,810
1) Ernie Dusek fought Thor Hagen to a draw
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Danny Dale
3) Millie Stafford defeated Judy Glover in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Don Leo Jonathan defeated Bobo Brazil

Wednesday, November 15, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,230
1) Bobby Managoff defeated Emil Dusek (15:15)
2) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Thor Hagen (20:30)
3) Cowboy Bradley & Tiny Bell defeated Tiny Roe & Farmer McGruder in three falls (23:45)
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bill Melby in three falls (21:30)

Tuesday, November 28, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,751
1) Nikita Mulkovich defeated Danny Dale (16:20)
2) Evelyn Stevens defeated Mae Goodson (14:02)
3) Danny Dale & Evelyn Stevens defeated Nikita Mulkovich & Mae Goodson (15:31)
4) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Corsica Joe in three falls
5) Jack Pesek defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 12, 1961 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tommy O’Toole fought Danny Dale to a draw
2) Dan Miller defeated Karl Von Schober via DQ (20:04)
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Roy Collins in three falls (19:53)
4) Verne Gagne defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls (18:34)

Tuesday, January 2, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,170
1) Dan Miller fought Roy Collins to a draw
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Nikita Mulkovich via DQ
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Duke Hoffman in three falls (32:05)
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Hercules Cortez in three falls (17:40)

Tuesday, January 23, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,800
1) Emil Dusek defeated Bob Boyer (13:38)
2) Pampero Firpo defeated Nikita Mulkovich (11:38)
3) Cowboy Bradley defeated Tiny Roe in three falls (24:37)
4) Texas Death Match: Don Leo Jonathan defeated Killer Karl Kox

Tuesday, February 6, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,536
1) Bobby Managoff fought Stan Stasiak to a draw
2) Tony Borne defeated Marcel DuPont (17:15)
3) Pampero Firpo defeated Maurice LaPointe in three falls
4) Bill Miller defeated Don Leo Jonathan in three falls (33:53)

Tuesday, February 20, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 940
1) Emil Dusek defeated Chief Little Eagle (12:03)
2) Bobby Managoff defeated Corsica Joe (16:27)
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Killer Karl Kox via CO in three falls
4) Tony Borne defeated Pampero Firpo in three falls (23:52)

Tuesday, March 13, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,065
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Corsica Joe (12:18)
2) Tarzan Tyler defeated Thor Hagen (19:33)
3) Bobby Managoff fought Rocky Hamilton to a draw (45:00)
4) Steel Cage Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, March 27, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,146
1) Ernie Dusek fought Ivan Gorky to a draw
2) Johnny Kostas defeated Tarzan Tyler
3) Judy Glover defeated Dot Dotson in two straight falls
4) Texas Death Match: Tony Borne defeated Killer Karl Kox

Tuesday, April 10, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,900
1) Jack Pesek defeated Gene Anderson
2) Rocky Hamilton defeated Thor Hagen
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Ivan Gorky in three falls
4) Tony Borne defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, April 24, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,355
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Ivan G

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Dec 27th, 2018 10:33 am
  PM Quote Reply
1110th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6854
Status: 
Online
Tuesday, April 24, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,355
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Ivan Gorky (16:55)
2) Haystack Muldoon defeated Rocky Lee (6:30)
3) Bobby Managoff fought Rocky Hamilton to a draw (45:00)
4) Tony Borne defeated Killer Karl Kox in three falls (27:52)

Tuesday, May 15, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,781
1) Rocky Hamilton fought Johnny Kostas to a draw
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Roy Collins (19:58)
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls (21:07)
4) World Tag Team Champions Art Neilson & Stan Neilson defeated Tony Borne & Leo Newman in three falls (26:10)

Wednesday, May 30, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 3,179
1) Bobby Managoff defeated Roy Collins (15:13)
2) Killer Karl Kox fought Pierre LaSalle to a draw
3) Rocky Hamilton defeated Tony Borne via DQ
4) Central States Women’s Champion Millie Stafford defeated Judy Glover in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Bill Miller via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, July 18, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,560
1) Roy Collins defeated Frank Townsend (14:04)
2) Sonny Myers defeated Rocky Hamilton via DQ in three falls (32:33)
3) Handicap Match: Don Leo Jonathan defeated Tony Borne & Leo Newman in three falls (18:08)

Tuesday, August 7, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,980
1) Danny Plechas fought Sonny Myers to a draw (20:00)
2) Bobby Managoff defeated Jack Daniels (14:12)
3) Doug Gilbert fought Stan Kowalski to a draw in three falls (45:00)
4) Bill Miller defeated Dan Evans via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, August 21, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,883
1) Sonny Myers fought Lee Henning to a draw
2) Stan Kowalski defeated Roy Collins
3) Thor Hagen defeated Taro Myaki
4) Texas Death Match: Fritz Von Erich fought Don Leo Jonathan to a no contest

Tuesday, September 4, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,869
1) Stan Kowalski vs. Danny Plechas
2) Bobby Managoff vs. Roy Collins
3) Judy Glover & Evelyn Stevens defeated Jessica Rogers & Ann Regan in three falls (26:18)
4) Don Leo Jonathan defeated The Sheik via CO in three falls

Tuesday, September 25, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 5,820
1) Guy Mitchell fought Danny Plechas to a draw
2) Haystack Muldoon defeated Black Jack Dillon (9:15)
3) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Stan Kowalski via DQ in three falls
4) Fritz Von Erich defeated Bobby Managoff in three falls
A free show sponsored by the local TV station.

Tuesday, October 16, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,178
1) Danny Plechas vs. Thor Hagen
2) Pierre Robert vs. Guy Mitchell
3) Evelyn Stevens vs. Ann Regan
4) Bobby Managoff & Doug Gilbert defeated World Tag Team Champions Art Neilson & Stan Neilson via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, November 14, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,280
1) Guy Mitchell fought Pierre Robert to a draw
2) Jack Pesek defeated Stan Kowalski via DQ
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Ivan Zukoff in three falls (18:02)
4) Bill Miller defeated The Crusher via DQ in three falls

Thursday, November 22, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,500
1) Pierre Robert defeated Ivan Zukoff
2) Guy Mitchell defeated Lee Henning
3) Evelyn Stevens defeated Kathy Starr
4) Pat O’Connor fought Don Leo Jonathan to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Tuesday, December 4, 1962 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 2,000
1) Ernie Dusek fought Pierre Robert to a draw
2) Guy Mitchell defeated Danny Plechas via DQ (17:35)
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Stan Kowalski in three falls (31:55)
4) Don Leo Jonathan defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls (13:30)

Tuesday, January 1, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,540
1) Ernie Dusek defeated Ray Gordon (8:37)
2) Danny Plechas defeated Bill Dromo (5:33)
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Roy Collins (4:44)
4) Bob Orton defeated Jack Wilson (11:23)
5) Tex McKenzie won an 8-man Battle Royal (other participants: Roy Collins, Danny Plechas, Ernie Dusek, Ray Gordon, Bill Dromo, Bob Orton, Jack Wilson)
6) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Dan Evans via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, January 15, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE – 1,050
1) Bobby Managoff fought Bob Orton to a draw
2) Ernie Dusek defeated Roy Collins (20:23)
3) Stan Kowalski defeated Tex McKenzie in three falls
4) Bill Miller defeated The Crusher via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, January 29, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell defeated Tony Nero (9:05)
2) Ernie Dusek fought Waldo Von Erich to a double-CO
3) The Rebel defeated Bobby Managoff in three falls
4) The Crusher defeated The Sheik via DQ in three falls

Saturday, February 23, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas fought Ray Gordon to a draw
2) Guy Mitchell defeated Roy Collins
3) Bobby Managoff defeated Ivan Zukoff in three falls
4) Waldo Von Erich fought The Rebel to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, March 12, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Managoff fought Guy Mitchell to a draw
2) The Rebel defeated Ray Gordon in three falls
3) Darling Dagmar defeated Baby Cheryl in three falls
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Waldo Von Erich in three falls

Tuesday, March 26, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell fought Bob Geigel to a draw
2) Bobby Managoff defeated Bob Orton via DQ (20:45)
3) Doug Gilbert defeated Mike Paidousis in three falls
4) Waldo Von Erich defeated Jack Pesek in three falls

Tuesday, April 23, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell fought Bobby Managoff to a draw
2) Kay Noble defeated Annette Palmer
3) Doug Gilbert defeated Duke Hoffman via DQ in three falls (25:42)
4) Waldo Von Erich defeated Jack Pesek in three falls (13:14)

Tuesday, May 7, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell defeated Bob Boyer
2) Bobby Managoff defeated Pepe Gonzales
3) Ernie Dusek defeated Bill Taylor
4) Waldo Von Erich & Duke Hoffman defeated Doug Gilbert & Jack Pesek in three falls

Thursday, May 30, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas defeated Tom Hawk
2) Mars Monroe defeated Kathy Starr
3) Duke Hoffman fought Guy Mitchell to a draw
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Waldo Von Erich via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, July 9, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve Bolus defeated Pedro Godoy
2) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Steve Kovacs
3) Sonny Myers defeated Danny Plechas in three falls
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Fuji Tanaka via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, July 23, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas defeated Black Jack Daniels (15:20)
2) Don Whittler defeated Jose Quintero (14:10)
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Tiny Mills in two straight falls
4) Fuji Tanaka defeated Doug Gilbert in three falls (19:35)

Tuesday, August 20, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Plechas defeated Ricky Ramirez
2) Don Fuller defeated Bob Geigel via DQ
3) Cowboy Bradley & Sam Thomas defeated Tiny Roe & Chico Espinoza in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Fritz Von Erich defeated Jack Pesek in three falls

Tuesday, September 10, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell vs. Bob Geigel
2) Danny Plechas vs. Don Whittler
3) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Harley Race
4) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Waldo Von Erich

Tuesday, September 24, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Don Whittler defeated Harley Race
2) Guy Mitchell fought Jim Grabmire to a draw
3) Jean Antone defeated Ann Regan in three falls
4) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls

Tuesday, October 8, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Don Whittler defeated Jim Grabmire
2) Duke Hoffman defeated Jack Allen
3) Dan Evans defeated Stan Kowalski in two straight falls
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, October 29, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Paul Christy defeated Kenny Jay
2) Don Whittler defeated Marquis De Paree
3) Jo-Ann Hayden & Jean Antone defeated Ann Regan & Mars Monroe in three falls
4) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Duke Hoffman via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, November 12, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rocky Hamilton defeated Don Whittler
2) Duke Hoffman defeated Ted Christy
3) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Paul Christy in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne fought Pat O’Connor to a no contest in three falls

Tuesday, November 26, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Don Whittler fought Tony Manos to a draw
2) Enrique Torres defeated Johnny Kace
3) Rocky Hamilton defeated Paul Christy in three falls
4) Reggie Parks defeated Duke Hoffman via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 10, 1963 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Duke Hoffman defeated Tony Manos
2) Mitsu Arakawa defeated Don Whittler in three falls
3) Reggie Parks defeated Rocky Hamilton in three falls

Tuesday, January 7, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Tony Manos
2) Ronnie Etchison fought Rocky Hamilton to a draw
3) Reggie Parks defeated Bob Geigel via DQ in three falls
4) Jack Pesek defeated Duke Hoffman in three falls to win the Nebraska Heavyweight Title

Tuesday, January 21, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Steve Bolus
2) Kay Noble defeated Mars Monroe
3) Reggie Parks defeated Stan Kowalski in two straight falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Mitsu Arakawa via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, February 11, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Pat O’Brien defeated Pancho Gordo (9:58)
2) Danny Plechas defeated Jim Grabmire (20:42)
3) Reggie Parks defeated The Great Dane in two straight falls
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Moose Evans in three falls

Tuesday, February 25, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ronnie Etchison fought Vince Montana to a draw
2) The Mongolian Stomper defeated Stan Kowalski (5:13)
3) Reggie Parks defeated Baron Von Strauss in two straight falls
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon fought Hans Schmidt to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, March 10, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Vince Montana defeated Pancho Gordo (8:22)
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Baron Von Strauss (11:27)
3) Reggie Parks defeated Danny Plechas in three falls
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Mitsu Arakawa in three falls

Tuesday, March 24, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake defeated Baron Von Strauss (16:38)
2) Vince Montana defeated The Great Dane (9:22)
3) Reggie Parks defeated Bob Geigel via DQ in three falls
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls

Tuesday, April 7, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake defeated The Great Dane
2) Jessica Rogers defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Reggie Parks defeated Vince Montana via DQ in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Hans Schmidt defeated Mad Dog Vachon to win the Nebraska Heavyweight Title

Wednesday, April 22, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake fought Vince Montana to a double-CO
2) Reggie Parks defeated Harley Race
3) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Joe Gump in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Hans Schmidt in three falls

Tuesday, May 5, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Vince Montana defeated Rudy Kay
2) Reggie Parks defeated Joe Gump
3) George Drake fought Harley Race to a draw
4) Mad Dog Vachon fought The Mongolian Stomper to a double-CO
5) Reggie Parks won an 8-man Battle Royal (other participants: Mad Dog Vachon, The Mongolian Stomper, Rudy Kay, Joe Gump, George Drake, Vince Montana, Harley Race)

Tuesday, May 19, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought George Drake to a no contest
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Vince Montana via CO
3) Reggie Parks defeated Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Bill Miller defeated Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, July 7, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Paddy Barrett defeated Danny Plechas
2) Guy Mitchell defeated Joe Tomasso
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated The Lawman
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Billy Red Cloud

Tuesday, July 21, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Paddy Barrett fought The Lawman to a draw
2) Reggie Parks defeated Harley Race
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated Guy Mitchell in three falls
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, August 5, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Guy Mitchell defeated Armand Hussein
2) Paddy Barrett fought Reggie Parks to a draw
3) Otto Von Krupp defeated Jack Pesek in three falls
4) Indian Chain Match: Billy Red Cloud defeated Mad Dog Vachon

Wednesday, August 19, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Paddy Barrett fought Harley Race to a draw (20:00)
2) Reggie Parks defeated Guy Mitchell
3) Mad Dog Vachon defeated Jack Lanza in three falls
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Otto Von Krupp via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, September 1, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Paddy Barrett vs. Guy Mitchell
2) Reggie Parks vs. Mitsu Arakawa
3) Don Jardine defeated Mad Dog Vachon in three falls
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Otto Von Krupp in three falls

Wednesday, September 16, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rene Goulet vs. Paddy Barrett
2) Reggie Parks vs. Kirk Hess
3) Billy Red Cloud vs. Stan Kowalski
4) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Otto Von Krupp

Tuesday, September 29, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rene Goulet defeated Guy Mitchell
2) Reggie Parks defeated Paddy Barrett
3) Billy Red Cloud defeated Pampero Firpo via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Verne Gagne defeated Otto Von Krupp in three falls

Tuesday, October 13, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rene Goulet fought Pampero Firpo to a draw
2) Doll Paige defeated Baby Cheryl
3) The Mongolian Stomper defeated Mad Dog Vachon via DQ
4) Billy Red Cloud defeated Don Jardine in three falls

Tuesday, October 27, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Reggie Parks defeated Kirk Hess
2) Reggie Parks & Rene Goulet defeated Pampero Firpo & Kirk Hess
3) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Billy Red Cloud defeated The Mongolian Stomper via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Paddy Barrett via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, November 10, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rene Goulet defeated Tom Clark
2) Pampero Firpo defeated Don Jardine
3) Billy Red Cloud fought Reggie Parks to a draw
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Paddy Barrett in three falls

Tuesday, December 8, 1964 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE

Tuesday, January 5, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Billy Red Cloud

Tuesday, January 19, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Gene Anderson
2) Igor Vodik vs. Bulldog Plechas
3) Don Jardine vs. Billy Red Cloud
4) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Moose Evans

Tuesday, February 9, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Rocky Hamilton, Igor Vodik, Don Jardine, Pampero Firpo, Moose Evans, Tony Borne, Steve Bolus, Rene Goulet)

Tuesday, February 23, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rocky Hamilton vs. Rene Goulet
2) Tony Borne vs. Jack Allen
3) Sonny Myers vs. Don Jardine
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon vs. Billy Red Cloud

Wednesday, March 24, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rene Goulet vs. Bulldog Plechas
2) Bob Brown vs. Jack Pesek
3) Sid Freeman vs. Dutch Savage
4) Mad Dog Vachon & Don Jardine vs. Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff

Tuesday, April 6, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Sonny Myers vs. Frank Hickey
2) Sid Freeman vs. Bulldog Plechas
3) Igor Vodik & Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Don Jardine & Rocky Hamilton
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon vs. Verne Gagne

Wednesday, April 21, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Sid Freeman vs. Mike York
2) Don Jardine vs. Ron Reed
3) Igor Vodik vs. Rocky Hamilton
4) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Sonny Myers
5) 8-man Battle Royal

Tuesday, May 4, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake vs. Bulldog Plechas
2) Jean Antone vs. Kay Noble
3) Haru Sasaki vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
4) Mad Dog Vachon & Rocky Hamilton vs. Sid Freeman & Igor Vodik

Tuesday, May 18, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake vs. Ken Hollis
2) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Mike York
3) Igor Vodik vs. Haru Sasaki (for the vacant Nebraska Heavyweight Champion)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon vs. Sid Freeman

Tuesday, June 1, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Ken Hollis
2) Reggie Parks vs. Dutch Savage
3) Sid Freeman vs. Rocky Hamilton
4) World Heavyweight Champion Igor Vodik vs. Haru Sasaki

Wednesday, July 14, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Owens vs. Claude Patterson
2) Haru Sasaki vs. Sonny Myers
3) Rocky Hamilton vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki vs. Igor Vodik & Sonny Myers

Wednesday, August 4, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. The Great Dane
2) Reggie Parks vs. Gene Anderson
3) Danny Hodge vs. Tiny Mills
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki vs. Igor Vodik & Sonny Myers

Wednesday, August 18, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Hodge vs. Haru Sasaki
2) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Bob Brown
3) Handicap Match: Igor Vodik vs. Tony Borne & Leo Newman
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki vs. Reggie Parks & Danny Hodge

Tuesday, August 31, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Drake vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
2) Tex McKenzie vs. Jim Grabmire
3) Haru Sasaki vs. Reggie Parks
4) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Igor Vodik

Wednesday, September 15, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Stan Pulaski
2) Reggie Parks vs. Bob Rader
3) Danny Hodge vs. Bob Brown
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki vs. Igor Vodik & Tex McKenzie

Tuesday, September 28, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Pulaski vs. Jerry Owens
2) Danny Hodge vs. Jim Grabmire
3) Igor Vodik vs. Corsica Joe
4) Verne Gagne vs. Haru Sasaki

Wednesday, October 13, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek vs. Corsica Joe
2) Jean Antone vs. Mars Monroe
3) Stan Pulaski vs. Reggie Parks
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Haru Sasaki vs. Billy Red Cloud & Danny Hodge

Tuesday, October 26, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Haru Sasaki vs. Jerry Owens
2) Billy Red Cloud vs. Bob Rader
3) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Reggie Parks
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. Jack Pesek

Wednesday, November 10, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mitsu Arakawa vs. Jerry Owens
2) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Danny Hodge
3) Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki vs. Billy Red Cloud & Jerry Owens
4) Nebraska Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Danny Hodge vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Pulaski

Wednesday, November 24, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Stan Pulaski, Reggie Parks, Mad Dog Vachon, Mr. Wrestling, Billy Red Cloud, Haru Sasaki, Jack Pesek, Mitsu Arakawa)

Wednesday, December 8, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Billy Red Cloud vs. Bob Brown
2) Reggie Parks vs. Bulldog Plechas
3) Texas Death Match: Mad Dog Vachon vs. Haru Sasaki
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling vs. Mitsu Arakawa

Tuesday, December 21, 1965 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bulldog Plechas vs. Jerry Owens
2) Mitsu Arakawa vs. Jack Pesek
3) Reggie Parks vs. Haru Sasaki
4) World Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs. Billy Red Cloud & Mr. Wrestling

Wednesday, January 5, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mars Monroe vs. Jessica Rogers
2) Mitsu Arakawa vs. Billy Red Cloud
3) Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki & Mars Monroe vs. Tim Woods & Billy Red Cloud & Jessica Rogers
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon vs. Reggie Parks

Wednesday, January 19, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Reggie Parks vs. The Viking
2) Haru Sasaki vs. Don Soto
3) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods vs. Lee Henning
4) Indian Death Match: Billy Red Cloud vs. Mitsu Arakawa

Wednesday, February 16, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Pulaski vs. Jerry Owens
2) Tim Woods vs. The Mongolian Stomper
3) Haru Sasaki vs. Bobby Shane
4) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Billy Red Cloud
5) 8-man Battle Royal

Tuesday, March 8, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Billy Red Cloud vs. The Viking
2) George Drake vs. Jim Wehba
3) Bob Geigel vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Haru Sasaki vs. Tim Woods

Wednesday, March 30, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. The Great Dane
2) Stan Pulaski vs. Reggie Parks
3) Igor Vodik & Billy Red Cloud vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Haru Sasaki
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon vs. Tim Woods

Wednesday, April 20, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Jim Wehba
2) Tim Woods vs. The Viking
3) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Billy Red Cloud
4) Luke Brown & Igor Vodik vs. Haru Sasaki & Stan Pulaski

Wednesday, May 4, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Hart vs. Haru Sasaki
2) Dale Lewis defeated Billy Red Cloud
3) Cowboy Bradley defeated Fuzzy Cupid
4) Luke Brown & Tim Woods defeated Mad Dog Vachon & Stan Pulaski via DQ

Wednesday, May 18, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek vs. Haru Sasaki
2) Tim Woods vs. Butcher Vachon
3) Stan Pulaski vs. Ron Reed
4) Luke Brown & Tim Woods vs. Butcher Vachon & Dale Lewis

Wednesday, June 1, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods vs. Bulldog Plechas
2) Dale Lewis vs. Butcher Vachon
3) Luke Brown vs. Haru Sasaki
4) Mad Dog Vachon & Dale Lewis vs. Stan Pulaski & Butcher Vachon

Wednesday, June 22, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ron Reed vs. Haru Sasaki
2) Luke Brown vs. Butcher Vachon
3) Dale Lewis vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Luke Brown & Tim Woods vs. Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon

Friday, July 15, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Haru Sasaki vs. Carlos Colon
2) Tim Woods vs. Dale Lewis
3) Ron Reed vs. The Mongolian Stomper
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Luke Brown & Tim Woods vs. Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski

Saturday, July 30, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Luke Brown defeated Harley Race via DQ
2) Ron Reed defeated Alex Perez (18:10)
3) Luke Brown & Jake Smith defeated Harley Race & Jack Donovan in two straight falls
4) Dale Lewis defeated Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods via DQ

Saturday, August 20, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek fought Doug Gilbert to a draw
2) Ron Reed defeated Harley Race via DQ
3) Luke Brown & Jake Smith defeated Stan Pulaski & Bulldog Plechas
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Harley Race defeated Tim Woods & Ron Reed via DQ in three falls

Saturday, September 3, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Harley Race fought Jack Pesek to a draw
2) Luke Brown defeated Bob Geigel via DQ
3) Luke Brown & Jake Smith defeated Bob Geigel & Bulldog Plechas in three falls
4) Dale Lewis fought Ron Reed to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, September 13, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods vs. Jim Wehba
2) Reggie Parks vs. Stan Pulaski
3) Luke Brown & Jake Smith vs. Harley Race & Alex Perez
4) Dale Lewis vs. Ron Reed

Wednesday, September 28, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jake Smith vs. Bob Brown
2) Jack Pesek vs. Stan Pulaski
3) Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Dale Lewis vs. Ron Reed

Wednesday, October 12, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jake Smith defeated Stan Pulaski via DQ
2) Luke Brown defeated Haru Sasaki
3) Reggie Parks & Tim Woods defeated Dale Lewis & Jack Donovan to win the Nebraska Tag Team Title
4) Ron Reed defeated World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, October 25, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Haru Sasaki defeated Carlos Colon
2) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods defeated Stan Pulaski
3) Luke Brown & Jake Smith defeated Dale Lewis & Gus Kalas
4) Ron Reed fought Mad Dog Vachon to a draw in three falls

Wednesday, November 2, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Pulaski fought Luke Brown to a draw
2) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Ron Reed & Tim Woods defeated Dale Lewis & Haru Sasaki
4) World Heavyweight Champion Mad Dog Vachon defeated Jake Smith via DQ

Tuesday, November 22, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jake Smith defeated Luke Graham
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Baby Cheryl
3) Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Haru Sasaki & Stan Pulaski
4) Dale Lewis defeated Luke Brown via DQ

Wednesday, December 7, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods defeated Haru Sasaki
2) Stan Pulaski fought Ricky Hunter to a draw
3) Jake Smith defeated Lee Henning
4) Ron Reed defeated Dick Murdoch
5) Luke Brown defeated Dale Lewis via DQ
6) Ron Reed won a 10-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Dick Murdoch, Luke Brown, Ricky Hunter, Lee Henning, Stan Pulaski, Tim Woods, Jake Smith, Dale Lewis, Haru Sasaki)

Wednesday, December 28, 1966 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Dick Murdoch defeated Tor Kamata
2) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Tim Woods defeated The Viking
4) Dale Lewis & Stan Pulaski defeated Ron Reed & Jack Pesek in three falls to win the Midwest Tag Team Title

Wednesday, January 11, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods fought Francis St. Clair to a draw
2) Bob Orton defeated Francisco Rios
3) Ron Reed defeated Stan Pulaski in two straight falls
4) Dale Lewis fought Billy Red Cloud to a draw

Wednesday, February 8, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods defeated Tor Kamata
2) Francis St. Clair defeated Ricky Hunter
3) Bobby Shane defeated Dale Lewis via DQ
4) Bob Orton defeated Ron Reed in three falls

Wednesday, February 22, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tim Woods fought Dale Lewis to a draw
2) Francis St. Clair defeated Victor Rivera
3) Bobby Shane defeated The Pear
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Dale Lewis & Bob Orton in three falls

Wednesday, March 8, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ron Reed defeated Bob Orton via DQ
2) Betty Boucher defeated Jessica Rogers
3) Tim Woods & Princess Little Cloud defeated Dale Lewis & Toni Rose
4) Francis St. Clair defeated Bobby Shane via DQ

Wednesday, March 22, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ron Reed fought Tor Kamata to a draw
2) Jack Pesek defeated Dale Lewis via DQ
3) Tim Woods & Ron Reed defeated Bob Orton & Tor Kamata
4) Nebraska Heavyweight Champion Bobby Shane defeated Francis St. Clair

Wednesday, April 5, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Francis St. Clair
2) Ron Reed defeated Roberto Pico
3) Bob Orton defeated Ricky Hunter
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Francis St. Clair defeated Bobby Shane & Jack Pesek in three falls

Wednesday, April 19, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Laverne Bottoms defeated Jean Antone
2) Bob Orton defeated Jack Donovan
3) Ron Reed & Jean Antone defeated Francis St. Clair & Laverne Bottoms
4) Bobby Shane defeated Stan Kowalski
5) Luke Brown defeated Dale Lewis via DQ

Wednesday, May 17, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Little Beaver defeated Jack Cassidy
2) Sky Low Low defeated Cowboy Bradley
3) Bob Orton defeated Steve Bolus
4) Ricky Hunter & Little Beaver & Cowboy Bradley defeated Stan Pulaski & Sky Low Low & Jack Cassidy in three falls
5) Midwest Tag Team Champions Dale Lewis & Francis St. Clair defeated Ron Reed & Billy Red Cloud in three falls

Wednesday, May 31, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Donovan defeated Buster Gordon
2) Reggie Parks defeated Butcher Vachon
3) Bob Orton fought Doug Gilbert to a draw
4) Dale Lewis defeated Stan Pulaski in three falls

Saturday, July 8, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel defeated George Gadaski
2) Jack Pesek defeated Dale Lewis via DQ
3) Doug Gilbert defeated Stan Kowalski
4) Bob Orton fought Rene Goulet to a draw
5) Doug Gilbert won a 8-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: George Gadaski, Stan Kowalski, Jack Pesek, Bob Geigel, Rene Goulet, Bob Orton, Dale Lewis)

Saturday, August 19, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ron Reed defeated Stan Kowalski
2) Princess Little Cloud defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Dale Lewis defeated Steve Bolus
4) Bob Orton fought Doug Gilbert to a draw

Saturday, September 16, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Bob Geigel
2) Jack Pesek defeated Steve Bolus
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton defeated Ronnie Etchison in three falls

Wednesday, October 11, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Reggie Parks fought The Viking to a draw
2) Cowboy Bob Ellis fought Harley Race to a draw
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & The Viking
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Bob Orton via DQ

Wednesday, November 22, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Lord Littlebrook defeated The Mighty Atom
2) Reggie Parks defeated Jim Starr
3) Jean Antone & Lord Littlebrook defeated Betty Niccoli & The Mighty Atom
4) Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton & Jim Starr

Wednesday, December 13, 1967 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Doug Gilbert defeated Stan Kowalski
2) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang defeated Little Bruiser & The Mighty Atom
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert defeated Iron Mike DiBiase & Stan Kowalski
4) Rock Rogowski defeated Bob Orton

Wednesday, January 10, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Orton vs. Doug Gilbert
2) Rock Rogowski vs. Jim Starr
3) Joe Castro vs. Dale Lewis
4) Iron Mike DiBiase & Bob Orton & Jim Starr vs. Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Rock Rogowski

Wednesday, February 14, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mike York vs. Dale Lewis
2) Cowboy Lang vs. The Mighty Atom
3) Rock Rogowski vs. Bob Orton
4) Dale Lewis & Cowboy Lang vs. Mike York & The Mighty Atom
5) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert vs. Iron Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr

Wednesday, March 20, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Doug Gilbert
2) Jim Starr vs. Reggie Parks
3) Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser & The Mighty Atom
4) Iron Mike DiBiase & Jim Starr & Bob Orton vs. Reggie Parks & Doug Gilbert & Stan Pulaski

Wednesday, April 23, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Doug Gilbert vs. Dale Lewis
2) Reggie Parks vs. Stan Pulaski
3) Johnny War Eagle vs. Black Jack Daniels
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Pat O’Connor

Wednesday, May 8, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Doug Gilbert vs. Vic Rossi
2) Johnny War Eagle vs. The Avenger
3) Dale Lewis vs. Baron Von Heisinger
4) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Stan Pulaski

Wednesday, May 29, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Doug Gilbert
2) Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Geigel
3) Vic Rossi vs. Steve Bolus
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger vs. Dale Lewis & Doug Gilbert

Saturday, June 22, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Dale Lewis to a draw
2) Doug Gilbert defeated Stan the Moose
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis & Dale Lewis
4) Stan Pulaski defeated Vic Rossi in three falls

Saturday, July 20, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Dale Lewis to a draw
2) Man Mountain Mike defeated Jerry Brown
3) The Avenger fought Stan Pulaski to a draw
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated The Viking
5) Man Mountain Mike won an 8-man Battle Royal

Saturday, August 31, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve Bolus defeated Jerry Brown
2) Billy Red Cloud fought Chris Tolos to a draw
3) The Avenger fought Frankie Laine to a draw
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Man Mountain Mike in three falls

Saturday, September 28, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Reggie Parks to a draw
2) Woody Farmer defeated Bob Hamby
3) Chris Tolos defeated The Viking
4) Reggie Parks & Billy Red Cloud defeated Midwest Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & The Avenger via DQ

Thursday, November 7, 1968 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Woody Farmer fought Mike York to a draw
2) Billy Red Cloud defeated The Avenger
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Woody Farmer defeated Chris Tolos & Mike York
4) Luke Brown defeated Iron Mike DiBiase

Thursday, April 10, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Rudy Martin vs. Ronnie Etchison
2) Rene Goulet vs. Stan the Moose
3) Luke Brown vs. Mike York
4) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Stan Pulaski

Saturday, June 21, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Little Bruiser defeated Bennie Sah
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Sandy Partlow
3) K.O. Cox defeated Jim Knapp
4) Sandy Partlow & Bennie Sah defeated Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser in three falls
5) Tarzan Tyler defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski via DQ in three falls

Saturday, July 5, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bob Geigel vs. Alex Medina
2) Bobby Roberts vs. George Gadaski
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & The Viking vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis & Alex Medina
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. Tarzan Tyler

Saturday, July 19, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) George Gadaski vs. Jim Knapp
2) Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Butcher Vachon
3) Mad Dog Vachon vs. Rene Goulet
4) Texas Death Match: Stan Pulaski vs. Tarzan Tyler

Saturday, August 2, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
2) Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Geigel
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. The Viking
4) Handicap Match: Stan Pulaski vs. Tarzan Tyler & Jack Donovan

Saturday, September 13, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Kowalski vs. Thor Hagen
2) The Viking vs. Bobby Paul
3) Stan Pulaski vs. The Great Kimura
4) Handicap Match: Tarzan Tyler & Gentleman X vs. Jack Pesek

Wednesday, October 8, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Joe Scarpello vs. K.O. Cox
2) Edouard Carpentier vs. The Great Kimura
3) Stan Pulaski vs. Bob Geigel
4) Tarzan Tyler vs. Reggie Parks

Wednesday, November 26, 1969 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Pulaski defeated Killer Cox
2) Danny Little Bear defeated Ali Ben Khan
3) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks fought K.O. Cox & Killer Cox to a draw
4) Handicap Match: Luke Brown defeated Tarzan Tyler & Gentleman X

Saturday, January 3, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Reggie Parks fought The Great Kimura to a draw
2) Ali Ben Khan defeated Frank Hester
3) Tarzan Tyler defeated Ox Baker
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Tor Kamata & The Great Kimura

Tuesday, February 24, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Patty O’Hara defeated Jean Antone
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Ali Ben Khan via DQ
3) Stan Pulaski defeated K.O. Cox
4) Pat O’Connor & Jean Antone defeated Ali Ben Khan & Patty O’Hara
5) Reggie Parks fought Lars Anderson to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Wednesday, April 1, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ali Ben Khan vs. Reggie Parks
2) Tommy Martin vs. Roger Kirby
3) Billy Red Cloud vs. Killer Cox
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks vs. Beautiful Brutus & Ali Ben Khan

Wednesday, May 6, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Danny Little Bear defeated Ali Ben Khan via DQ
2) Harley Race fought Reggie Parks to a draw
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Lars Anderson defeated Bob Windham in three falls

Tuesday, May 26, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Ali Ben Khan
2) Reggie Parks fought Bob Geigel to a draw (30:00)
3) Lars Anderson defeated Rene Goulet in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Larry Hennig

Saturday, June 13, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated Jim Knapp
2) Les Wolff defeated Kenny Jay
3) Reggie Parks defeated Black Jack Daniels in three falls
4) Lars Anderson defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis in three falls to win the Midwest Heavyweight Title

Saturday, July 11, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Harley Race vs. Pat O’Connor
3) Beautiful Brutus vs. The Viking
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Tarzan Tyler

Saturday, July 25, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) The Bushman vs. Oki Shikina
2) Skandar Akbar vs. Pat O’Connor
3) Beautiful Brutus vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Tarzan Tyler defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis to win the Midwest Heavyweight Title

Saturday, September 5, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Frank Hester defeated Frank Altman
2) Billy Red Cloud defeated Dave Cox
3) Jean Antone defeated Kay Noble in three falls
4) Handicap Match: Stan Frazier defeated Tarzan Tyler & Beautiful Brutus

Wednesday, September 30, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) The Viking fought Frank Hester to a draw
2) Jack Pesek defeated Tito Kopa
3) Tarzan Tyler defeated Billy Red Cloud
4) Tex McKenzie & Stan Frazier defeated World Tag Team Champions Mad Dog Vachon & Butcher Vachon via DQ

Saturday, October 24, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Reggie Parks defeated Dave Cox
2) Stan Pulaski defeated Black Jack Daniels
3) Cowboy Lang & Wee Willie Wilson defeated The Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Tex McKenzie defeated Butcher Vachon

Saturday, December 26, 1970 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek vs. John Lee
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Lord Littlebrook
3) Reggie Parks vs. The Claw
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. Rock Rogowski

Saturday, January 16, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek defeated John Lee
2) Ben Ramirez defeated Steve Bolus
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Killer Cox
4) Rock Rogowski & The Claw defeated Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks to win the Midwest Tag Team Title

Tuesday, January 26, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Paul fought John Lee to a draw
2) Billy Red Cloud defeated Ben Ramirez
3) Ronnie Etchison defeated Dave Cox
4) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Midwest Tag Team Champions Rock Rogowski & The Claw via DQ

Thursday, February 18, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jack Pesek vs. Killer Cox
2) Reggie Parks vs. Ben Ramirez
3) Stan Pulaski vs. John Fogarty
4) Bobby Whitlock vs. The Claw
5) 8-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, March 24, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Pat O’Connor vs. Frank Marconi
2) Danny Little Bear vs. Baron Von Heisinger
3) Paul Diamond vs. Ox Baker
4) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks vs. Ben Ramirez & Bob Geigel

Wednesday, April 14, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Stan Pulaski fought Ox Baker to a draw
2) Alberto Torres defeated Ali Ben Khan
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Mark Starr in three falls
4) Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks defeated Ox Baker & The Claw in three falls

Tuesday, May 25, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Miller defeated Hank Meadows
2) Jack Pesek defeated Treach Phillips
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Cowboy Bob Ellis & Alberto Torres defeated Ox Baker & Ali Ben Khan in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Claw defeated Red Bastien

Saturday, July 3, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Tony Russo fought Treach Phillips to a draw
2) Jerry Miller defeated Ali Ben Khan
3) Texas Death Match: Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Ox Baker
4) Jack Pesek defeated Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Claw via DQ

Saturday, July 17, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Ali Ben Khan defeated Tony Russo
2) Bobo Johnson defeated The Mighty Atom in three falls
3) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Claw defeated Jerry Miller
4) Ox Baker defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis

Saturday, September 4, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Steve Bolus fought Ali Ben Khan to a draw
2) Steve Bolus (sub. Mr. Kleen) defeated Stan Kowalski via DQ
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr. defeated The Great Kusatsu & Tor Kamata in three falls
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Ramon Torres defeated Ox Baker

Saturday, October 2, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Frank Diamond fought Mark Starr to a draw
2) Kay Noble defeated Barbara Galento
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr. defeated Ali Ben Khan & Bob Geigel
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Great Kusatsu defeated Billy Red Cloud in three falls

Wednesday, November 3, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Pat O’Connor vs. Ali Ben Khan
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
3) Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine, Jr. vs. Ox Baker & Tor Kamata
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Great Kusatsu vs. Red Bastien

Wednesday, December 15, 1971 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Whitlock fought Yasu Fuji to a draw
2) Terry Jones defeated Tor Kamata
3) Jerry Miller defeated Apache Gringo in three falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski defeated The Great Kusatsu & Ox Baker in three falls

Tuesday, January 11, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Johnny Valentine, Jr. vs. Frank Diamond
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Barbara Galento
3) Ox Baker vs. Jerry Miller
4) The Great Kusatsu & Yasu Fuji vs. Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski

Tuesday, February 8, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Kay Noble vs. Rhonda Jean
2) Midwest Heavyweight Champion The Great Kusatsu vs. Johnny Valentine, Jr.
3) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski vs. Ox Baker & Rick Ferrara
4) Texas Death Match: Jerry Miller vs. Buddy Wolff

Tuesday, February 29, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Barbara Galento
2) Stan Pulaski vs. Ox Baker
3) The Great Kusatsu & Higo Hamaguchi vs. The Viking & Frank Diamond
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Jerry Miller vs. Buddy Wolff

Tuesday, March 28, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Lord Littlebrook vs. Wee Willie Wilson
2) Barbara Galento vs. Kay Noble
3) Barbara Galento & Lord Littlebrook vs. Kay Noble & Wee Willie Wilson
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski vs. The Great Kusatsu & Higo Hamaguchi
5) Jerry Miller vs. Buddy Wolff

Wednesday, April 19, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Terry Jones vs. Higo Hamaguchi
2) Reggie Parks vs. Black Jack Daniels
3) Jerry Miller vs. Buddy Wolff
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. The Great Kusatsu

Saturday, April 29, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Higo Hamaguchi defeated Mark Starr
2) Jerry Miller fought The Great Kusatsu to a draw (30:00)
3) Buddy Wolff defeated Ramon Torres in three falls
4) Midwest Tag Team Champions Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Tarzan Tyler

Friday, May 26, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Buddy Wolff & The Viking defeated Stan Pulaski & Jerry Miller
2) Ramon Torres & Terry Jones defeated The Great Kusatsu & Higo Hamaguchi
3) Lord Littlebrook defeated Tiny Todd
4) Buddy Wolff & The Viking defeated Ramon Torres & Terry Jones to win the vacant Midwest Tag Team Title

Saturday, June 24, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Mark Starr vs. Bill Howard
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Stan Pulaski & Jerry Miller vs. Bob Geigel & Higo Hamaguchi
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Chris Markoff

Saturday, July 15, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Higo Hamaguchi defeated Omar Atlas
2) Christopher Colt defeated Mark Starr
3) Jerry Miller defeated Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis fought Chris Markoff to a double-DQ

Saturday, August 5, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Jerry Miller defeated Mark Starr
2) Christopher Colt defeated Steve Bolus
3) Stan Pulaski defeated Higo Hamaguchi in three falls
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis defeated Chris Markoff in three falls

Saturday, September 2, 1972 – Pershing Municipal Auditorium – Lincoln, NE
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Higo Hamaguchi
2) Jerry Miller vs. Bill Howard
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Buddy Wolff
4) Midwest Heavyweight Champion Stan Pulaski vs. Christopher Colt

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 07:47 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  69  70  71  72  73  74  75  76  77  78  79  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > All My AWA results in one thread volume 3 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems