WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Georgia Territory 1980 to 1985

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Georgia Territory 1980 to 1985  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:35 am
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Becky Taylor and Rich Tate for the initial research long ago.  Many updates and additions in the last few years.  Any other additions or corrections welcomed.

1/3/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Ray Candy & Tony Atlas
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Eddy Mansfield vs. Chick Donovan
Marvin Turner vs. Rocket Monroe

1/4/80 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Kevin Sullivan vs. Killer Kahn
Tom Shaft vs. Steve Travis

1/5/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Kevin Sullivan beat Koko Ware
Lars Anderson beat Buck Starr
Toru Tanaka & Killer Khan beat Chick Donovan & Gino Rozelli
Steve Travis beat Austin Idol to win NWA Georgia Television Title
Masked Superstar beat Tom Vito
Eddy Mansfield beat Chick Donovan
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Gerald Finley & Koko Ware
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat Bobby Garrett & Jack Poure
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dr. X

1/6/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Carl Fergie beat Rick Connors
Bobby Jaggers & French Angel draw Jerry Roberts & Buzz Sawyer
Fabulous Moolah beat Debbie Combs
Dick Slater & Tony Atlas(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Karl Kox & Toru Tanaka
Bob Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey
David Schultz beat Paul Orndorff in a lumberjack match

1/7/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich in a cage match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Tony Atlas beat Tom Shaft
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn
Steve Travis beat Eddy Mansfield
Wendi Richter won a girls battle royal

1/9/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Eddy Mansfield draw Steve Travis
Ray Candy beat Killer Khan by DQ
Austin Idol beat Jerry Stubbs
Tommy Rich & Steve Travis beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tony Atlas beat Tom Shaft in a boxing match
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ

1/10/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Tommy Rich vs. Toru Tanaka
Killer Khan vs. Jerry Stubbs
Tom Shaft vs. Bill Dromo

1/12/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar to win NWA Georgia Title
Killer Khan beat Gerald Finley
Lars Anderson beat Aaron Holt
Kevin Sullivan beat Sammy Hall
Austin Idol beat Steve Travis to win NWA Georgia Television Title
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Bobby Garrett & Aaron Holt
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Chick Donovan & Marvin Turner
Masked Superstar beat Sammy Hall

1/13/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Paul Orndorff & Bob Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey & David Schultz by DQ
Dick Slater & Terry Funk beat The Sheik & Killer Karl Kox in a no DQ match
Jerry Roberts beat French Angel
Bobby Jaggers beat Carl Fergie
Buzz Sawyer beat Rick Connors

1/13/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout
Abdullah The Butcher no contest with Dusty Rhodes
Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
Terry Funk beat Bob Armstrong
Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn beat Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Sheik double DQ Dick Slater
Ken Patera draw Tony Atlas
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis beat Austin Idol & Eddy Mansfield
Ray Candy beat Tom Shaft

1/14/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Austin Idol & Tommy Rich split $20,000 after winning 2 ring triple chance 6-man battle royal
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Terry Funk
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas double DQ The Sheik & Abdullah The Butcher
Steve Travis & Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol & Eddy Mansfield
Killer Kahn draw Crusher Blackwell

1/16/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan

1/17/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Masked Superstar vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Tony Atlas
Chick Donovan vs. Masked Grappler

1/19/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Owens
Kevin Sullivan beat Gerald Finley
Abdullah The Butcher beat Billy B. Good
Masked Superstar double DQ Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Wayne Rogers
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Jim Nelson & Marvin Turner
Terry Funk beat Chick Donovan
Ray Candy beat Bob Owens

1/19/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar

1/20/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis
Austin Idol & Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II

1/20/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Dick Slater double countout with Killer Karl Kox
Bob Armstrong beat Killer Kahn
David Shultz & Dennis Condrey beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Atlas
Bobby Jaggers beat Buzz Sawyer
Frank Morrell beat Jerry Roberts

1/21/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol to win the $20.000.00 battle royal purse from last week's card
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis
Lars Anderson beat Oki Shikina
Ray Candy beat Killer Kahn

1/22/80 Warner Robins, GA
Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis
Killer Kahn vs. Ray Candy
Eddy Mansfield vs. Joe Powell

1/23/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

1/24/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
The Grappler vs. Steve Travis
Eddy Mansfield vs. Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
Killer Khan vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Austin Idol vs. Kevin Sullivan

1/25/80 Porterdale, GA @ High School

1/26/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Charlie Fulton
Killer Kahn beat Chick Donovan
Tommy Rich beat The Collector
Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan beat Masked Superstar & Austin Idol
Steve Travis beat Bob Owens
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Marvin Turner & Bill Dromo
Masked Superstar beat Bob Simms
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton

1/26/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

1/26/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mike Davis vs. Marvin Turner
Bill Dromo vs. Bob Owens
French Angel vs. Killer Khan
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Wrestling II

1/27/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Killer Karl Kox no contest with Dick Slater in a lights out match
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Dennis Condrey & David Schultz
Bob Armstrong vs. Bobby Jaggers
The Matador beat Carl Fergie
French Angel draw Buzz Sawyer
Jerry Roberts beat Rick Connors

1/27/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a shackle match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin idol to win NWA Georgia Television Title
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Toru Tanaka
Bruiser Brody beat French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Killer Kahn
Dick Slater beat Oki Shikina
Tony Atlas & Ray Candy beat The Mongolians
Steve Travis beat Charlie Fulton

1/28/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol by countout
Tommy Rich draw WWF Champion Bob Backlund
Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
Ray Candy beat Oki Shikina

1/29/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar, Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Andre The Giant, Mr. Wrestling II & Joe Powell
Austin Idol vs. Kevin Sullivan
Bruiser Brody vs. Tommy Rich
Toru Tanaka vs. Ray Candy
Eddy Mansfield vs. Steve Travis

1/30/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

1/31/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Bobby Garrett vs. Gerald Finley
Troy Graham vs. Steve Travis
Eddy Mansfield vs. Kevin Sullivan
Killer Khan & Masked Superstar vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II

2/1/80 Decatur, GA

2/2/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Dutch Mantell beat Chick Donovan
Terry Funk beat Ricky Stone
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan dq
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Masked Collector, Bob Owens & Bobby Garrett in a handicap match
Ole Anderson beat Ken Hawk
Dutch Mantell draw Steve Travis
Austin Idol beat Louis Haney
Abdullah The Butcher beat Chick Donovan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Hawk
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Masked Collector & Bob Owens

2/2/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

2/2/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Austin Idol vs. Tommy Rich
Plus other matches

2/3/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Jerry Roberts(aka Jacques Rougeau) beat Charlie Fulton
French Angel(aka Frank Morrell) beat Carl Fergie
Buzz Sawyer beat Bobby Jaggers
Bob Armstrong beat French Angel(sub for Gypsy Joe)
David Schultz & Dennis Condrey vs. The Matador(Jerry Stubbs) & Mike Stallings in a match where NWA Southeastern Tag Title was held up
Dick Slater beat Killer Karl Kox in a cage escape match

2/3/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a no DQ, no time limit, cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
Andre The Giant & Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn & Masked Superstar & Great Mephisto in a handicap match
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tony Atlas
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff double DQ Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Prof. Tanaka beat Tommy Rich
Steve Travis beat Dutch Mantel

2/4/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Toru Tanaka & Killer Kahn & Great Mephisto in a handicap match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol in a Texas death match
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff
Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff
Steve Travis draw Dutch Mantel

2/5/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum

2/6/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

2/7/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs. Kevin Sullivan in a Boston street fight
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Khan
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Lars Anderson & Charles Boufong
Bill Dromo vs. Steve Travis

2/7/80 Lexington, GA

2/8/80 Porterdale, GA @ High School

2/9/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Steve Travis beat Bob Owens
Baron Von Raschke beat Marvin Turner
Terry Funk beat Gerald Finley
Tommy Rich beat Dutch Mantell by DQ
Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis beat Bobby Garrett & Dutch Mantell
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ricky Craven
Killer Khan beat Mike Fever

2/9/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

2/10/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center

2/10/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Harley Race & Killer Karl Kox vs. Dick Slater & a mystery partner
Lars Anderson vs. Austin Idol
The Matador & Mike Stallings beat David Schultz & Dennis Condrey to win held up NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Bobby Jaggers vs. Buzz Sawyer in a no DQ match
Plus 2 other matches

2/11/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol in a Boston street fight
Mr. Wrestling II beat Great Mephisto by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Tommy Rich by DQ
Abdullah The Butcher beat Tony Atlas
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Steve Travis draw Dutch Mantel

2/11/80 Crossville, TN @ Cumberland County Boys Club
Dick Slater & The Matador beat Dennis Condrey & David Shultz in a 2 of 3 falls match
Killer Karl Kox beat Buzz Sawyer
Jerry Roberts beat French Angel
Bobby Jaggers beat Carl Fergie

2/12/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Austin Idol vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lights out, Boston street fight match
Toru Tanaka vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Abdullah The Butcher & Great Mephisto vs. Ray Candy & Steve Travis
Ivan Koloff vs. Lars Anderson
Baron Von Raschke vs. Gerald Finley

2/14/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs. Kevin Sullivan in a Las Vegas pole match
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Great Mephisto & Killer Khan
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Tony Atlas
Alexis Smirnoff vs. Lars Anderson
Steve Travis vs. Dutch Mantell

2/16/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Baron Von Raschke beat Chick Donovan
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mike Davis & Mike Fever in a handicap match
Angelo Mosca beat Marvin Turner
Kevin Sullivan beat The Mercenary

2/16/80 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer beat Bobby Jaggers in tournament final to win vacant NWA Southeastern Television Title

2/18/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant beat Great Mephisto & Killer Kahn & Abdullah The Butcher in a handicap match
Kevin Sullivan beat Toru Tanaka
Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Travis draw Dutch Mantel

2/19/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Austin Idol vs. Kevin Sullivan in a Canadian lumberjack match
Killer Kahn vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Lars Anderson & Ray Candy
Great Mephisto vs. Tommy Rich
Baron Von Raschke vs. Tony Atlas
Dutch Mantell vs. Steve Travis

2/20/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Harley Race beat Steve Travis
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol

2/21/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Khan
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Tony Atlas in a no DQ, no time limit match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis
Baron Von Raschke vs. Ray Candy
Charlie Fulton vs. Toru Tanaka

2/21/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Killer Karl Kox in a bounty match
The Matador & Mike Stallings beat The Manchurians
Austin Idol beat Tommy Rich
Buzz Sawyer beat Bobby Jaggers
Butch Cassidy beat Billy The Kid
Jerry Roberts draw French Angel

2/23/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Steve Travis & Wenona Little Heart beat Charlie Fulton & Joyce Grable
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol to win NWA Georgia Television Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Genichiro Tenryu
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Gerald Finley & Chick Donovan

2/23/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Medic
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Fulton
Genichiro Tenryu beat Rick Oliver

2/23/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Steve Travis
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol

2/24/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Tommy Rich) beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk double DQ Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff in a Texas tornado match
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack strap match
Tony Atlas beat Great Mephisto & Abdullah The Butcher in a handicap match
Baron Von Raschke beat Genichiro Tenryu
Killer Kahn beat Steve Travis
Ray Candy beat Dutch Mantel

2/25/80 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
Ivan Koloff, Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke vs. Tommy Rich, Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson in a lumberjack match
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher by forfeit
Tony Atlas beat Killer Kahn
Genichiro Tenryu beat Dutch Mantel

2/26/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan beat Austin Idol in a lights out, Las Vegas pole match
Wahoo McDaniel & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Genichiro Tenryu
Baron Von Raschke beat Gerald Finley
Tony Atlas beat Dutch Mantel
Ray Candy beat Bobby Garrett

2/27/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout
Mr. Wrestling II, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk & Austin Idol
Lars Anderson beat Dutch Mantel
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ray Candy & Bill Dromo
Baron Von Raschke beat Genichiro Tenryu

2/28/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Tony Atlas & Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Khan
Baron Von Raschke vs. Genichiro Tenryu

2/29/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Chick Donovan vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Killer Khan vs. Tommy Rich
Austin Idol vs. Kevin Sullivan
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff

3/1/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Baron Von Raschke beat Chick Donovan
Stan Hansen beat Bobby Garrett
Austin Idol beat Gerald Finley
Ernie Ladd beat Mike Fever & Curtis Brazil in a handicap match
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson
Ray Candy & Tony Atlas beat Charlie Fulton & Joe Powell

3/1/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

3/2/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center

3/2/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dick Slater
French Angel beat Mike Davis
Bobby Jaggers draw Carl Fergie
Buzz Sawyer no contest with Dutch Mantell
Buzz Sawyer won a battle royal
Steve Travis & The Matador beat The Manchurians

3/3/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan in a cage match
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Bill Dromo
Ray Candy beat Charlie Fulton
Baron Von Raschke beat Genichiro Tenryu

3/3/80 Palmetto, GA

3/4/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Austin Idol beat Kevin Sullivan in a cage match
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Genichiro Tenryu & Lone Eagle beat Charlie Fulton & Billy The Kid
Killer Kahn beat Mike Fever

3/5/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol by DQ
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Killer Kahn beat Genichiro Tenryu
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan

3/6/80 Butner, GA

3/6/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Gerald Finley vs. Charlie Fulton
Bill Dromo vs. Bob Owens
Bobby Garrett vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Austin Idol vs. Kevin Sullivan in a cage match

3/7/80 Vidalia, GA

3/8/80 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Troy T. Tyler beat Masked Seraph
Ole Anderson beat John Uribe
The Manchurians beat Mark Hill & John Stone

3/8/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Austin Idol beat Chick Donovan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Kahn by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mike Fever & Gerald Finley
Stan Hansen & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Garrett & Bob Owens
Dusty Rhodes beat Charlie Fulton
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Masked Avengers
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Nelson
Baron Von Raschke beat Marvin Turner
Jay Strongbow & Lone Eagle beat Joe Powell & Billy The Kid

3/8/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

3/9/80 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center(Afternoon Card)

3/9/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
The Manchurians vs. The Matador & Steve Travis
Killer Karl Kox vs. Ole Anderson in a match where NWA Southeastern Title was held up
Dutch Mantell beat Buzz Sawyer to win NWA Southeastern Television Title
French Angel vs. Chic Donovan

3/9/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Killer Kahn
Ernie Ladd beat Ray Candy
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton

3/10/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Austin Idol
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Baron Von Raschke beat Ray Candy
Kevin Sullivan beat Killer Kahn
Lone Eagle beat Billy The Kid
Genichiro Tenryu draw Charlie Fulton

3/11/80 Fitzgerald, GA

3/11/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Joyce Grable won a battle royal
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Chick Donovan beat Bobby Garrett

3/12/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol by DQ
Ivan Koloff, Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Fulton
Genichiro Tenryu beat Bob Owens

3/13/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke vs. Kevin Sullivan
Killer Kahn vs. Jay Strongbow
Bobby Garrett vs. Bill Dromo
Bob Owens vs. Gerald Finley

3/13/80 Americus, GA

3/14/80 Porterdale, GA @ High School

3/15/80 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Steve Travis beat John Irving
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Bobby Jaggers & Killer Karl Kox
Dutch Mantell beat Tim Horner

3/15/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Gerald Finley & Jay Strongbow
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Lars Anderson beat Bobby Garrett
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Killer Khan & Genichiro Tenryu
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Owens
Ernie Ladd beat Chick Donovan
Wahoo McDaniel draw Baron Von Raschke

3/15/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Bob Owens
Lars Anderson beat Jim Nelson
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton

3/16/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Killer Karl Kox beat Ole Anderson in a no DQ match to win held-up NWA Southeastern Title
The Matador & Steve Travis beat The Manchurians in a Texas tornado match
Troy T. Tyler beat Dutch Mantell
Stan Hansen beat Bobby Jaggers
French Angel beat Carl Fergie
Jerry Roberts beat Mike Davis

3/17/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Lars Anderson beat Killer Kahn
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan
Genichiro Tenryu beat Mike Fever

3/18/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Austin idol beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
Baron Von Raschke double DQ Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson
Jay Strongbow beat Bobby Garrett

3/19/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
Baron Von Raschke double DQ Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson
Jay Strongbow beat Bobby Garrett

3/20/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol in a bounty match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
Jim Nelson vs. Bill Dromo
Mike Fever vs. Marvin Turner

3/22/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Charlie Fulton
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Mr. Panhandle(Dory Funk, Jr.)
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Chick Donovan & Marvin Turner
Baron Von Raschke beat Gerald Finley
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Snake Brown & Jim Nelson
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Joe Powell & Bobby Garrett
Austin Idol beat Fake Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Snake Brown
Lars Anderson beat Mike Fever
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson

3/22/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson
Charlie Fulton beat Chick Donovan
Bill Dromo draw Genichiro Tenryu

3/22/80 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Ron Slinker
The Manchurians beat The Matador & Jerry Roberts
Stan Hansen beat Masked Seraph
Troy T. Tyler beat Dutch Mantell to win NWA Southeastern Television Title

3/22/80 Alexandria, LA

3/23/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk in a Texas bullrope match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Jerry Oates & Ted Oates
Wahoo McDaniel beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Killer Kahn
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Ernie Ladd & Bobby Duncum
Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu

3/24/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Jim Nelson

3/25/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum

3/26/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

3/27/80 Commerce, GA

3/27/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich vs. Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Tony Atlas vs. Baron Von Raschke
Joe Powell vs. Marvin Turner
Jack Poure vs. Chick Donovan

3/28/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan vs. Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Joe Powell vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow vs. Charlie Fulton
Jack Poure vs. Bill Dromo

3/28/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Ole Anderson double DQ Killer Karl Kox
Great Mephisto beat The Matador in a lumberjack match
Troy T. Tyler beat Dutch Mantel in a bullrope match
Manchurians beat Steve Travis & Terry Taylor
Don Diamond beat The Seraph

3/29/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Bobby Garrett & Jim Nelson
Baron Von Raschke beat Chick Donovan
Austin idol beat Mr. Wrestling II to win NWA Georgia Title
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Marvin Turner & Mike Fever
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Genichiro Tenryu
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masked Scorpion
Lars Anderson & Jay Strongbow beat Snake Brown & Joe Powell
Ernie Ladd beat Hot Rod Hudson

3/29/80 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Don Diamond beat Rick Connors
The Manchurians vs. The Matador & Troy T. Tyler
The Beast vs. Bobby Eaton
Killer Karl Kox vs. Terry Taylor

3/29/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

3/29/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium

3/30/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tony Atlas vs. Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan vs. Snake Brown
Jay Strongbow vs. Genichiro Tenryu

3/31/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium @ Richmond County Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff, Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke beat Wahoo McDaniel, Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow double DQ Ernie Ladd
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel
Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
Bill Dromo draw Genichiro Tenryu

4/1/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan beat Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Chick Donovan beat Jim Nelson

4/2/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Snake Brown
Bill Dromo beat Charlie Fulton

4/3/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Tommy Rich vs. Austin Idol
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Baron Von Raschke
Charlie Fulton vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow vs. Snake Brown
Joe Powell vs. Gerald Finley

4/3/80 Cuthbed, GA

4/4/80 Moultrie, GA

4/4/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Killer Karl Kox & Ron Sexton
Great Mephisto & The Manchurians beat Steve Travis & Ron Slinker & The Matador
Troy T. Tyler beat The Beast
Brett Sawyer beat Dutch Mantel
Don Diamond beat Charlie Fulton
Terry Taylor beat Mike Davis

4/5/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Joe Powell & Jim Nelson
Ernie Ladd beat Marvin Turner
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Snake Brown & Genichiro Tenryu
Jay Strongbow beat Bobby Garrett
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Masked Scorpion & Gerald Finley
Baron Von Raschke beat Mike Davis
French Angel beat Mike Fever
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
Chick Donovan draw Jim Nelson

4/5/80 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Don Diamond & Troy T. Tyler vs. Dutch Mantell & The Matador
Ron Slinker beat Bobby Fulton
Terry Taylor beat Ron Sexton
Randy the Mountaineer(aka Randy Colley) beat Rick Connors
Ole Anderson beat The Beast

4/5/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Gerald Finley beat Joe Powell
Ted Oates beat Bobby Garrett
Chick Donovan beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
Baron Von Raschke double DQ Kevin Sullivan
Austin Idol beat Tommy Rich by DQ

4/5/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

4/6/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol by DQ
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown
Jay Strongbow & Gerald Finley beat Ernie Ladd & French Angel
Lars Anderson beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
Note: Lou Thesz, Dusty Rhodes, and Dory Funk, Jr., acted as judges for the match between Harley Race and Mr. Wrestling II under the premise that if the match wrestled to a draw, their votes would determine a winner. Following the match, Thesz gave the match to Race, Rhodes to Wrestling #2, and Funk, Jr., announced Race as the winner. However, Funk’s scorecard was discovered afterward and it read Wrestling #2 was his choice. This led to Gordon Solie imploring fans to send in letters to the office so they could forward them to the NWA in an effort to produce a rematch.

4/7/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff draw Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
French Angel beat Chick Donovan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/8/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich, Kevin Sullivan & Lars Anderson beat Austin Idol, Alexis Smirnoff & Ivan Koloff
French Angel beat Bill Dromo
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/9/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff draw Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
French Angel beat Chick Donovan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/10/80 Atlanta, GA @ Harper High School

4/10/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe vs. Charlie Fulton

4/11/80 Porterdale, GA @ High School

4/12/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Marvin Turner & Ricky Pierce
Baron Von Raschke beat Mike Fever
Jay Strongbow beat Buck Starr
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson
Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton
French Angel beat Chick Donovan
Gerald Finley beat Genichiro Tenryu

4/12/80 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Dutch Mantell beat Tim Horner
Terry Taylor beat The Matador
French Angel beat Chick Donovan

4/12/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
Chick Donovan beat Jim Nelson
Gerald Finley beat The Scorpion
Bobby Garrett beat Marvin Turner

4/13/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum(Afternoon Card)

4/13/80 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

4/13/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Ole Anderson beat Killer Karl Kox to win NWA Southeastern Title in a cage match
Austin Idol beat Tommy Rich by DQ
Ron Slinker beat Great Mephisto
Troy T. Tyler beat Matador
Steve Travis & Don Diamond beat The Manchurians to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Dutch Mantel beat Ron Sexton
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton

4/14/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff draw Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu

4/15/80 Warner Robins, GA
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Charlie Fulton vs. Jay Strongbow
Genichiro Tenryu vs. Lars Anderson
Pam Martin vs. Joyce Grable

4/15/80 Johnson City, TN

4/15/80 Hogansville, GA

4/16/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich double DQ Austin Idol
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson in a handicap match

4/17/80 Morrow, GA

4/17/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Jay Strongbow vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Mike Sharpe vs. Jim Nelson & Ted Allen in a handicap match
Eddie Gilbert vs. Joe Powell

4/18/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center

4/19/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Mike Davis & Eddie Gilbert
Jay Strongbow beat Genichiro Tenryu
Ernie Ladd beat Chick Donovan
Austin Idol beat Gerald Finley
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson
Baron Von Raschke beat The Grappler
Leroy Brown beat Marvin Turner
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Fever

4/19/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

4/19/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium

4/20/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Baron Von Raschke beat Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff in a Russian roulette match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich no contest with Austin Idol
Ernie Ladd no contest with Jay Strongbow
Mike Sharpe & Lars Anderson beat Charlie Fulton & Genichiro Tenryu
Bob Sweetan beat Chick Donovan
French Angel beat Gerald Finley
Eddie Gilbert beat Jim Nelson

4/21/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Lars Anderson beat French Angel by DQ
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson
Bob Sweetan beat Gerald Finley

4/22/80 Johnson City, TN

4/22/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
Tommy Rich beat French Angel
Jay Strongbow beat Rocket Monroe
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu
Bob Sweetan draw Eddie Gilbert

4/23/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
Lars Anderson beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert draw Charlie Fulton

4/24/80 Buford, GA

4/24/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe
Genichiro Tenryu beat Mike Davis
Ted Oates beat Snake Brown by DQ
Lars Anderson beat French Angel by countout

4/25/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Jay Strongbow vs. Genichiro Tenryu

4/25/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Bad News Harris beat Ole Anderson to win NWA Southeastern Title
Don Diamond & Terry Taylor beat Dutch Mantell & The Matador
Ron Slinker beat Great Mephisto in a Texas death match
Terry Taylor beat Dutch Mantell.

4/26/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Baron Von Raschke beat Masked Scorpion
Mike Sharpe beat Genichiro Tenryu
Stan Stasiak beat Chick Donovan
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Jay Strongbow & Lars Anderson draw French Angel & Bob Sweetan

4/26/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Baron Von Raschke
Plus other matches

4/26/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe
Genichiro Tenryu beat Mike Davis
Ted Oates beat Snake Brown by DQ
Lars Anderson beat French Angel by countout

4/27/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center

4/28/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke in a Champion of Champions Cup Match
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson & Jay Strongbow
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat French Angel & Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

4/29/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich vs. Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Baron Von Raschke vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Sharpe vs. Charlie Fulton
Bob Sweetan vs. Marvin Turner
Eddie Gilbert vs. Genichiro Tenryu

4/30/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Alex Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff in a Russian roulette match
Ernie Ladd double countout with Jay Strongbow
French Angel beat Chick Donovan
Bob Sweetan beat Charlie Fulton
Genichiro Tenryu draw Eddie Gilbert

5/1/80 Swainsboro, GA

5/1/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas vs. Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Ernie Ladd vs. Jay Strongbow
Mike Sharpe vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert vs. Jim Nelson

5/2/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Rick Connors vs. Tapu
Randy the Mountaineer vs. Tio
Mark Lewin vs. Ron Slinker
Dutch Mantell & The Matador vs. Don Diamond & Terry Taylor
Bad News Harris vs. Killer Karl Kox
Austin Idol vs. Tommy Rich

5/2/80 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
Eddie Gilbert beat Genichiro Tenryu
Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ

5/3/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mike Sharpe beat Buck Starr & Snake Brown in a handicap match
Austin Idol beat Ricky Pierce
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Davis
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe & Mike Fever beat Bob Sweetan & Jim Nelson
Tommy Rich beat Genichiro Tenryu
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol by DQ

5/4/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA World Champion Harley Race in a lights out match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Champion of Champions Cup Match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Austin Idol
Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Jay Strongbow beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Bob Sweetan beat Eddie Gilbert
Leroy Brown beat Bill Dromo
Lars Anderson beat Rocket Monroe

5/5/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol & Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Genichiro Tenryu beat Gerald Finley(sub for Jay Strongbow)
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Bob Sweetan draw Eddie Gilbert

5/6/80 Warner Robins, GA

5/7/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Kevin Sullivan
Alexis Smirnoff beat Gerald Finley
Lars Anderson draw French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
Eddie Gilbert beat Bob Sweetan by DQ

5/8/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs. Baron Von Raschke
Bob Sweetan vs. Gerald Finley
Mike Sharpe vs. Snake Brown
Jim Nelson vs. Marvin Turner

5/9/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Bad News Harris beat Ron Fuller
Austin Idol beat Tommy Rich
Dutch Mantel & The Matador beat Don Diamond & Terry Taylor by DQ
Ivan the Terrible beat Chick Donovan
Troy T. Tyler draw Manchurian #2
Randy the Mountaineer beat Manchurian #1

5/10/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Kevin Sullivan beat Genichiro Tenryu
Baron Von Raschke beat Jerry Mahoney
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Sweetan beat Bobby Garrett
The Avengers no contest with Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff

5/10/80 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
The Manchurians beat Chick Donovan & Ken Wayne
The Matador draw Terry Taylor
Dutch Mantell beat Len Owen

5/12/80 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Austin Idol in a Champion of Champions Cup Match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Jay Strongbow by forfeit
Lars Anderson beat The Angel
Bob Sweetan beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe beat Bobby Garrett
Eddie Gilbert draw Tenryu

5/14/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich double DQ Ivan Koloff
Baron Von Raschke double DQ Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat Alexis Smirnoff
Tenryu beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe & Eddie Gilbert beat Bob Sweetan & The Angel

5/15/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas vs. French Angel
Mike Sharpe vs. Charlie Fulton
Bob Sweetan vs. Mike Fever

5/16/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
The Matador & Dutch Mantell vs. Terry Taylor & Don Diamond in a Texas tornado match
Austin Idol vs. The Mountaineer
The Manchurians & Great Mephisto vs. Troy T. Tyler & Ginger The Bear in a handicap match
Killer Karl Kox vs. Bad News Harris
Bounty Hunter vs. Kevin Sullivan in a bounty match
Ivan the Terrible vs. Len Owen

5/18/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Austin Idol beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Ernie Ladd
Tommy Rich beat Kurt Von Hess
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ in a Champion of Champions Cup Match
Bob Sweetan beat Jerry Stubbs
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Gilbert beat The Manchurians
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
French Angel beat Mike Davis

5/19/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Austin Idol beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd
Bob Sweetan beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Nelson
Eddie Gilbert beat Charlie Fulton

5/21/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan in a Champion Of Champions Cup match
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe by countout
Lars Anderson beat French Angel
Eddie Gilbert beat Rocket Monroe

5/21/80 Somerset, KY @ National Guard Armory
Don Diamond vs. Dutch Mantel in a lights out match
The Manchurians vs. Ginger The Wrestling Bear and The Mountaineer
Bad News Brown vs. Killer Karl Kox
Terry Taylor vs. The Matador
Chick Donavon vs. Ivan The Terrible

5/22/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Kevin Sullivan vs. Baron Von Raschke
Mike Sharpe vs. Rocket Monroe
Bob Sweetan vs. Eddie Gilbert

5/23/80 Jasper, GA @ Pickens County High School Gymnasium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Jay Strongbow vs. French Angel

5/23/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
T. John Tibbedeux won a 13-man battle royal
Austin Idol beat The Matador in a Las Vegas pole match
Lars Anderson beat Bad New Harris by DQ
Dennis Condrey beat Kevin Sullivan
Ivan The Terrible beat Chick Donovan
Troy T. Tyler beat Manchurian #1

5/24/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas beat French Angel
Mike Davis draw Genichiro Tenryu
Charlie Fulton beat Gerald Finley

5/26/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ernie Ladd beat Jay Strongbow by DQ
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe
Kevin Sullivan & Eddie Gilbert beat Genichiro Tenryu & French Angel

5/27/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Bob Sweetan
Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Baron Von Raschke beat Mike Sharpe
Jay Strongbow beat French Angel
Eddie Gilbert beat Charlie Fulton & Genichiro Tenryu in a round robin match

5/28/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan by countout
Baron Von Raschke beat Mike Sharpe
Tommy Rich beat French Angel
Eddie Gilbert draw Charlie Fulton

5/29/80 Rome GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs. Baron Von Raschke
Jay Strongbow vs. Ernie Ladd
Bob Sweetan vs. Mike Sharpe
Mike Davis vs. Jim Nelson
Gerald Finley vs. Joe Powell

5/30/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Bad News Harris beat Randy The Mountaineer
Manchurian #1 beat Chick Donovan
Troy T. Tyler beat Ivan The Terrible
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Travis
T. John Tibbedeux beat The Manchurians in a handicap match
Terry Taylor & Don Diamond beat Dutch Mantell & Mr. Knoxville

5/30/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Tommy Rich vs. Austin Idol
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff vs. Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II

5/31/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Eddie Gilbert & Charles Williams

5/31/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson double DQ Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff in a lumberjack match
Austin Idol no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
Genichiro Tenryu beat Snake Brown
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton
Gerald Finley beat Jim Nelson

6/2/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Austin Idol draw Tony Atlas
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff in a lumberjack match
Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Kevin Sullivan draw Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/3/80 Warner Robins, GA
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
Lars Anderson draw Austin Idol
Mike Sharpe beat Bobby Garrett
French Angel beat Mike Davis

6/4/80 Hindman, KY @ Hindman High School
Terry Taylor vs. Dutch Mantell
Bad News Harris vs. Troy T. Tyler
The Manchurians vs. Chief Screaming Eagle & Chief Thundercloud

6/4/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas, Kevin Sullivan & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff, Alexis Smirnoff & Rock Hunter
Austin Idol no contest with Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel
Eddy Mansfield draw Eddie Gilbert

6/5/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Austin Idol vs. Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff, Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Sweetan vs. Tommy Rich, Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
Lars Anderson vs. French Angel
Eddie Gilbert vs. Genichiro Tenryu

6/6/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Mark Lewin beat T. John Tibbedeux
Bad News Harris beat Randy The Mountaineer
Troy T. Tyler beat Ivan The Terrible
Dennis Condrey beat Troy T. Tyler
The Manchurians beat Terry Taylor & Don Diamond
Dutch Mantell beat Steve Travis in a steel cage, loser leaves town match

6/6/80 Morrow, GA
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
Tommy Rich beat the French Angel
Bob Sweetan draw Lars Anderson
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton
French Angel beat Eddie Gilbert

6/7/80 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Troy T. Tyler beat Rick Connors
The Manchurians beat Don Diamond & Tim Horner
Randy the Mountaineer beat Ivan the Terrible
Terry Taylor beat Bad News Harris by DQ

6/7/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Eddy Mansfield beat Jim Nelson
Mark Lewin beat Bob Owen
Mike Davis draw French Angel
Assassin #1 beat Jerry Mahoney

6/8/80 Atlanta, GA @ The Omni
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe
Georgia Junior Title Tournament
1st Round
Eddy Mansfield beat Don Diamond
Terry Taylor beat Eddie Gilbert
Quarterfinals
Eddy Mansfield beat Terry Taylor
Dutch Mantell beat Tony Charles
Semi Finals
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddy Mansfield
Finals
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantell to win vacant NWA Georgia Junior Title
Mark Lewin beat Tommy Rich
Baron Von Raschke beat Austin Idol to win NWA Georgia Title
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat The Assassins
NWA World Title vs. Champion of Champions Cup Match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II to win cup

6/9/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson in a chain match
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Assassin #1 & Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Kevin Sullivan beat Kid Collins
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Don Diamond beat Charlie Fulton

6/10/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jay Strongbow(sub for Austin Idol) beat Baron Von Raschke
Tommy Rich beat Bob Sweetan
Alexis Smirnoff double DQ Tony Atlas
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Kevin Sullivan beat French Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Charlie Fulton

6/10/80 Hyden, KY @ Richard Nixon Center
Great Mephisto vs. Troy T. Tyler in alights out match

6/11/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Baron Von Raschke by forfeit
Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich beat Bob Sweetan
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Don Diamond beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Owens

6/12/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol vs. Baron Von Raschke & Assassin #1
Bob Sweetan vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mark Lewin vs. Eddie Gilbert
Eddy Mansfield vs. Mike Sharpe

6/13/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel in a Boston street fight match
Terry Taylor beat Bad News Harris to win NWA Southeastern Title
Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Condrey & Dutch Mantel
The Manchurians beat Troy T. Tyler & Randy The Mountaineer
Don Diamond beat Ivan The Terrible

6/14/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Kid Collins
Don Diamond draw Charlie Fulton
Mark Lewin beat Ricky Pierce
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Owens
The Assassins beat Eddie Gilbert & Jim Nelson
The Assassins beat Mike Sharpe & Mike Davis
Bob Sweetan beat Ricky Pierce

6/14/80 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Ivan the Terrible beat Tim Horner
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor to win NWA Southeastern Title

6/14/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Lars Anderson beat Alexis Smirnoff

6/14/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
The Assassins beat Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson
Austin Idol beat French Angel
Mark Lewin beat Eddie Gilbert
Mike Davis beat Charlie Fulton

6/15/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Austin Idol vs. French Angel

6/16/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Tommy Rich beat Alexis Smirnoff
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Sweetan
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/17/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke
Tony Atlas beat Alexis Smirnoff in a boxing match
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Sweetan
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat The Assassins
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Eddie Gilbert beat Genichiro Tenryu
Mike Sharpe beat French Angel

6/18/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Alexis Smirnoff beat Lars Anderson in a Russian chain match
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Tommy Rich beat Bob Sweetan
Mark Lewin beat Don Diamond
Kevin Sullivan beat Genichiro Tenryu
Eddie Gilbert beat Charlie Fulton

6/19/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Mr. Wrestling II vs. the Assassin
Baron Von Raschke vs. Jay Strongbow
Bob Sweetan vs. Kevin Sullivan
Mike Sharpe vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Mark Lewin vs. Terry Taylor
Kid Collins vs. Eddie Gilbert

6/20/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tapu beat Chick Donovan
Troy T. Tyler beat Ivan the Terrible
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Travis
Handicap: T-John Tibbedeux beat The Manchurians
Don Diamond & Terry Taylor beat Mr. Knoxville & Dutch Mantell
Bad News Harris beat Randy the Mountaineer

6/20/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Don Diamond & Terry Taylor vs. Charlie Fulton & Bob Sweetan
Eddy Mansfield vs. Kevin Sullivan
Tommy Rich vs. Alexis Smirnoff
Mike Sharpe vs. Genichiro Tenryu
Mark Lewin vs. Mr. Wrestling II

6/21/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton
The Assassins beat Jim Nelson & Kevin Sullivan
Dennis Condrey beat Gerald Finley
Tommy Rich beat Bob Sweetan

6/21/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Jay Strongbow beat Mark Lewin by DQ
Genichiro Tenryu beat Terry Taylor
Mike Davis beat Kid Collins

6/22/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins by countout
Mark Lewin beat Dick Slater
Stan Hansen beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II, Tony Atlas & Mike Sharpe beat Masked Superstar, Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
Abdullah The Butcher beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Taylor
Dennis Condrey beat Charles Buffong
Don Diamond beat Dutch Mantel
Big Red & Mike Davis beat Eddy Mansfield & Charlie Fulton

6/23/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol beat The Assassins
Mark Lewin beat Bill White
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor beat Dutch Mantel

6/24/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Mike George beat The Assassins
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Strongbow
Alexis Smirnoff beat Tony Atlas in a Russian chain match
Kevin Sullivan beat Dutch Mantel
Mark Lewin beat Bill White

6/25/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Austin Idol
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddy Mansfield
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

6/26/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
The Assassins vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Baron Von Raschke vs. Austin Idol
Dennis Condrey vs. Mike Davis
Terry Taylor vs. Bill White
Don Diamond vs. Genichiro Tenryu

6/27/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol vs. The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs. Tommy Rich
Don Diamond vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Terry Taylor vs. Dutch Mantell
Eddy Mansfield vs. Charlie Fulton

6/30/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mike George
Austin Idol beat Mark Lewin
Dennis Condrey beat Don Diamond
Dutch Mantel beat Gerald Finley
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis

6/30/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Bad News Harris beat Randy The Mountaineer
Terry Taylor & Don Diamond beat Dutch Mantell & Mr. Knoxville
T. John Thibodaux beat The Manchurians in a handicap match
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Travis
Troy T. Tyler beat Ivan The Terrible
Manchurian I beat Chick Donovan



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
7/1/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Tommy Rich & Mike George
Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke in a Indian strap match
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Bob Sweetan
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton

7/2/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Austin Idol beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Jay Strongbow
Dennis Condrey beat Don Diamond

7/3/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs. Alexis Smirnoff
Bob Sweetan & Eddy Mansfield vs. Big Red & Don Diamond
Kevin Sullivan vs. Dutch Mantell
French Angel vs. Charlie Fulton

7/5/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey beat David White
Mark Lewin beat Mike Davis
Baron Von Raschke beat Gerald Finley
The Assassins beat Terry Taylor & Mike Fever
Mike George beat Bill White
Mark Lewin beat Zane Hickey
Baron Von Raschke beat Bobby Garrett
The Assassins beat Mike Davis & David White
Mr. Wrestling II beat David White
Wahoo McDaniel beat Charlie Fulton

7/5/80 Cartersville, GA
Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson vs. The Assassins
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Alexis Smirnoff
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Bill White
Charlie Fulton vs. Big Red
Don Diamond vs. Eddy Mansfield

7/6/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Dusty Rhodes  
NWA World Champion Harley Race no contest with Tommy Rich
Mark Lewin & Abdullah The Butcher no contest with Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Masked Superstar no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
Wahoo McDaniel beat Alexis Smirnoff
Dennis Condrey beat Don Diamond
Big Red & Mike Sharpe beat Dutch Mantel & Bob Sweetan
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

7/7/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Ole Anderson & Mike George & Wahoo McDaniel beat Assassins & Abdullah The Butcher
Mark Lewin beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Sharpe beat Bob Sweetan
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

7/8/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Strongbow beat Baron Von Raschke & Alexis Smirnoff
Abdullah The Butcher double DQ Austin Idol
Bob Sweetan beat Don Diamond
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
French Angel beat Mike Davis
Charlie Fulton beat Bill White

7/9/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout in a mask vs. mask match
Abdullah The Butcher & Mark Lewin beat Tony Atlas & Big Red
Baron Von Raschke beat Mike George
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe
Assassin #2 beat Don Diamond
Terry Taylor beat French Angel

7/10/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym(Cancelled due to severe heatwave)

7/10/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Austin Idol beat Abdullah The Butcher
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
The Assassins(Jody Hamilton & Randy Colley) beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Terry Taylor draw Alexis Smirnoff

7/12/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Avenger
The Assassins beat Gerald Finley & Mike Davis
Mark Lewin beat Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Nelson
Terry Taylor beat Dennis Condrey
Mike George beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe beat Mark Lewin by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill White

7/14/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Baron Von Raschke draw Tommy Rich
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mark Lewin
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mike George
Bob Sweetan beat Terry Taylor

7/15/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher & Mark Lewin draw Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
Baron Von Raschke beat Jay Strongbow
Mike George beat Bob Sweetan
Mike Sharpe beat Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor

7/16/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ, no time limit match
Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas beat Abdullah The Butcher & Mark Lewin by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Mike George
Jerry Oates draw Bob Sweetan
Assassin #2 beat Mike Sharpe
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor

7/17/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
No Wrestling

7/17/80 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
The Assassins beat Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bob Sweetan beat Mike Sharpe
Tony Atlas beat Dennis Condrey
Jay Strongbow beat Eddy Mansfield

7/17/80 Knoxville, TN @ Chilwohee Park
Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher beat Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen(sub for Austin Idol)
Tommy Rich beat Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Terry Taylor
Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II
Alexis Smirnoff beat Mike Sharpe

7/18/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Kevin Sullivan
Tommy Rich & Terry Taylor vs. Bob Sweetan & Alexis Smirnoff
French Angel vs. Charlie Fulton

7/19/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Les Thornton beat Charlie Fulton
Mark Lewin beat Lynn Owens
Bobby Eaton beat Harry Damato
Tony Atlas beat Bill Ballinger
The Assassins beat Mike Sharpe & Marvin Turner
Baron Von Raschke beat Jim Nelson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Harry Damato
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Garrett
The Assassins beat Lynn Owens & Zane Hickey
Dennis Condrey beat David White
Bob Sweetan & Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis & Terry Taylor

7/19/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Stan Hansen beat Mark Lewin by DQ
Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Sharpe
Mike George beat Eddy Mansfield

7/19/80 McDonough, GA
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Abdullah The Butcher double countout with Mr. Wrestling II
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Kevin Sullivan
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Fulton
Bob Sweetan beat David White

7/20/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson no contest with The Assassins in a cage match with Gene Anderson & Ivan Koloff as special referees
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke in a Texas death match
Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher beat Stan Hansen(sub for Austin Idol) & Kevin Sullivan
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Chavo Guerrero beat Dutch Mantell
Alexis Smirnoff beat Charles Buffong
Dennis Condrey & Bob Sweetan beat Mike George & Steve Regal

7/21/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat The Assassins by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mark Lewin
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Les Thornton beat Terry Taylor
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddy Mansfield
Steve Keirn beat Bob Sweetan

7/22/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mark Lewin & Abdullah The Butcher beat Tommy Rich & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Bob Sweetan beat Mike George
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton

7/23/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin by countout in a Boston street fight match
Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen beat The Assassins
Tony Atlas beat Baron Von Raschke
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal
Mike George beat Terry Taylor

7/24/80 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tommy Rich in a match with Lou Thesz as special referee
Mark Lewin & Abdullah the Butcher beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II
Dennis Condrey draw Terry Taylor(30:00)
Bob Sweetan beat Mike George

7/24/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
11-man battle royal
Stan Hansen vs. Baron Von Raschke
Billy Robinson vs. Jim Nelson
Steve Keirn & Chavo Guerrero vs. Charlie Fulton & Kid Collins
Eddy Mansfield vs. Steve Regal

7/25/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Sputnik Monroe beat Chavo Guerrero
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Eddy Mansfield & Charlie Fulton
Steve Regal beat Kid Collins
Steve Keirn won battle royal

7/26/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey & Stanley Lane beat Steve Regal & Mike Davis
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton
Mike George beat Gerald Finley
Kevin Sullivan beat Eddy Mansfield by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Nelson
Ole Anderson beat Zane Hickey
Steve Regal beat Kid Collins
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton
Dennis Condrey & Stanley Lane beat Terry Taylor & David White
Lars Anderson beat Bobby Garrett

7/28/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin
Baron Von Raschke beat Lars Anderson
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn
Lars Anderson beat Assassin #2
Assassin #1 beat Chavo Guerrero
Steve Regal beat Charlie Fulton

7/29/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin in a Boston street fight match
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat The Assassins
Terry Taylor beat Eddy Mansfield
Dennis Condrey beat Chavo Guerrero
Charlie Fulton beat Steve Regal

7/30/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat The Assassins in a cage match to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin
Jerry Oates beat Baron Von Raschke
Abdullah The Butcher beat Steve Regal
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton
Dennis Condrey beat Chavo Guerrero

7/30/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson vs. Alexis Smirnoff
Kevin Sullivan vs. Dutch Mantell
Bob Sweetan & Eddy Mansfield vs. Don Diamond & Big Red
Charlie Fulton vs. French Angel

7/31/80 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #2
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin in a Boston street fight match
Steve Keirn beat Rick Connors
Tommy Rich beat Dennis Condrey
Ray Candy beat Baron Von Raschke

8/1/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin in a Boston street fight match
Stan Hansen double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Baron Von Raschke no contest with Mr. Wrestling II
Lars Anderson beat Assassin #1
Steve Keirn beat Alexis Smirnoff
Dennis Condrey & Stanley Lane beat Steve Regal & Terry Taylor
Jay Strongbow beat Dutch Mantell
Charlie Fulton beat Chavo Guerrero

8/2/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey beat Marvin Turner
Steve Keirn beat Bob Owen
Steve Regal beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Charlie Fulton
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Howard & Mike Davis

8/2/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Assassin #1
Steve Regal beat Eddy Mansfield
Bobby Garrett beat Mike Davis

8/4/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mark Lewin vs. Kevin Sullivan in a Boston street fight match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
Alexis Smirnoff vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Lars Anderson vs. Assassin #1
Steve Keirn vs. Charlie Fulton

8/5/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Abdullah The Butcher & Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Assassin #1 beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ernie Holmes beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor

8/6/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn to win Georgia Tag Title
Ernie Holmes beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor
Stanley Lane beat Steve Regal

8/7/80 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Kevin Sullivan vs. Mark Lewin
The Assassins vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Stan Hansen
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Steve Regal
Baron Von Raschke vs. Ray Candy
Plus 1 other match

8/7/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Lars Anderson vs. Alexis Smirnoff in a bounty match
Terry Taylor & Mike Davis vs. Dennis Condrey & Stanley Lane
Ernie Holmes vs. Rocky Monroe
Eddy Mansfield vs. Gerald Finley

8/9/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton
Ole Anderson beat Mike Davis
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Garrett
The Assassins beat Steve Regal & Rick Connors
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Executioner
Kevin Sullivan beat Rick Connors

8/11/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen in a  lights out match
Steve Keirn(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Baron Von Raschke to win NWA Georgia Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1
Ernie Holmes beat Assassin #2
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal

8/12/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Steve Keirn(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Baron Von Raschke
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
Ernie Holmes beat Alexis Smirnoff
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Regal
Bobby Garrett beat Rocket Monroe

8/13/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins
Steve Keirn(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Ole Anderson
Ernie Holmes beat Baron Von Raschke
Big Red beat Alexis Smirnoff
Steve Regal beat Dennis Condrey

8/14/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson beat The Assassins
Abdullah The Butcher & Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto
Steve Keirn beat Stanley Lane by DQ
Dennis Condrey beat Charles Buffong
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton

8/15/80 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Lars Anderson & Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson & Assassin #1
Mr. Wrestling II beat Baron Von Raschke
Randy The Mountaineer beat Alexis Smirnoff
Steve Regal beat Dennis Condrey

8/15/80 Madisonville, TN @ Monroe County High School Stadium
Charlie Fulton vs. Gerald Finley
Mike Davis vs. The Gladiator
Stanley Lane & Dutch Mantell vs. Terry Taylor & Steve Keirn
Mark Lewin vs. Kevin Sullivan

8/18/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1 in a lights out match
Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Assassin #2
Dennis Condrey draw Lars Anderson
Ernie Holmes beat Charlie Fulton

8/19/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Kevin Sullivan in a Texas tornado match
The Assassins vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Lars Anderson
Steve Keirn vs. Stanley Lane
Ernie Holmes vs. Dennis Condrey
Charlie Fulton vs. Terry Taylor

8/20/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey
Kevin Sullivan beat Oki Shikina
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton
Stanley Lane draw Terry Taylor

8/21/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Kevin Sullivan
The Assassins vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Wahoo McDaniel
Terry Taylor vs. Stanley Lane
Mike Davis vs. Gerald Finley
Big Red vs. Jim Nelson

8/21/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey vs. Lars Anderson & Steve Keirn
Eddy Mansfield vs. Jerry Oates
Charlie Fulton vs. Ernie Holmes
Steve Regal vs. Rocket Monroe

8/22/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes in a loser leaves town, no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin
Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto
Lars Anderson beat The Assassins in a handicap match
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey
Stanley Lane beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor won a tournament to win vacant NWA(Georgia) National Television Title

8/23/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Masked Superstar beat Pierre Lefebvre
Princess Little Dove beat Diamond Lil
Dennis Condrey & Stanley Lane beat Steve Regal & Mike Davis
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buck Starr
Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Dillinger
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton
Ole Anderson beat Zane Hickey & Vinnie Romeo in a handicap match
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Garrett
Mark Lewin beat Greg Holliday
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey

8/25/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mark Lewin
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey
Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto
Terry Taylor draw Stanley Lane
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

8/26/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mark Lewin vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Great Mephisto & Oki Shikina vs. Kevin Sullivan & Terry Taylor
Dennis Condrey vs. Steve Keirn
Assassin #2 vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Stanley Lane vs. Charlie Fulton

8/27/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan beat Great Mephisto
Abdullah The Butcher beat Mark Lewin by DQ
Dennis Condrey & Stanley Lane draw Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

8/28/80 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan vs. Great Mephisto
Mark Lewin vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Assassin #1
Dennis Condrey & Stanley Lane vs. Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
Steve O vs. Charlie Fulton

8/29/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Steve Keirn vs. Assassin #1
Lars Anderson vs. Dennis Condrey
Eddy Mansfield vs. Jerry Oates
Jim Nelson vs. Big Red
Mike Davis vs. Rocket Monroe

8/29/80 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat The Gladiator
Stanley Lane draw Terry Taylor
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

8/30/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Jim Nelson
Steve O beat Buck Brannigan
Steve Keirn beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling I beat Charlie Fulton & Jack Poure

9/1/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Taylor draw Killer Kahn
Steve O & King Cobra beat The Assassins by DQ
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn to win Georgia Title
Kevin Sullivan beat Stanley Lane
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr. wrestling I & Wrestling II by DQ
Lars Anderson beat Masked Superstar in a loser leaves town match

9/3/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Terry Funk by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Stanley Lane beat Kevin Sullivan to win NWA Georgia Junior Title
Terry Taylor draw Dennis Condrey
Steve O beat Assassin #2
Jerry Oates beat Charlie Fulton

9/4/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher vs. Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto
Lars Anderson vs. Terry Funk
Steve Keirn vs. Killer Khan
Stanley Lane vs. Terry Taylor

9/5/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Bill Watts & Uvalde Slim beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson in a loser leaves town match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a loser leaves town, cage match
Steve Keirn beat Terry Funk
Terry Taylor draw Dennis Condrey
Kevin Sullivan beat Stanley Lane
The Assassins beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling I
Mr. Saito beat Jerry Oates
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

9/6/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Oki Shikina
Terry Funk beat Marvin Turner
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Davis
Mr. Saito beat Jim Nelson
The Assassins beat Ricky Pierce & Zane Hickey by DQ
Les Thornton beat Oki Shikina
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Buck Brannigan & Killer Khan
Stanley Lane beat Mike Davis

9/6/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Jay Strongbow beat Charlie Fulton by countout
Les Thornton beat Terry Taylor
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Condrey
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ

9/7/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Les Thornton beat Steve O
Stanley Lane beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey
Ole Anderson & Assassin #1 beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling I by DQ

9/8/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins by DQ in a lights out match
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Kevin Sullivan
Terry Taylor beat Stanley Lane
Mr. Saito beat Charlie Fulton

9/9/80 Macon, GA
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis
Jay Strongbow & Steve O beat Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina
Killer Kahn draw Terry Taylor
Stanley Lane beat Jerry Oates
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Les Thornton beat Kevin Sullivan

9/10/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins by DQ
Lars Anderson beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Dennis Condrey beat Kevin Sullivan by countout
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Stanley Lane
Terry Taylor draw Steve O
Steve Keirn beat Killer Kahn

9/11/80 Oxford, AL @ Civic Center
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs. Steve Keirn
Terry Taylor vs. Killer Khan
Bobby Garrett vs. Mr. Saito
Steve O vs. Charlie Fulton

9/13/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jim Brunzell beat Charlie Fulton
Terry Taylor beat Jim Nelson
Stanley Lane beat Marvin Turner
Stanley Lane beat Mike Davis

9/14/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling I beat Ole Anderson & Assassin #1 by DQ in a taped fist match

9/15/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jim Brunzell beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Saito beat Mike Davis
Steve Keirn draw Stanley Lane
Dennis Condrey beat Terry Taylor
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson in a taped fist match
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II

9/16/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Assassin #2 draw Jerry Roberts
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Saito & Killer Kahn beat Steve O & Jerry Oates
Stanley Lane beat Kevin Sullivan
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn

9/17/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Lars Anderson beat Terry Funk in a Texas death match
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Stanley Lane beat Kevin Sullivan
The Assassins beat Steve O & Jerry Oates
Mr. Saito beat Terry Taylor
Killer Kahn beat Jerry Roberts

9/19/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jim Brunzell & Steve O beat The Manchurians
Mr. Saito beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor beat Killer Khan
Stanley Lane beat Kevin Sullivan
Lars Anderson beat Baron Von Raschke
Dennis Condrey beat Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat the Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Uvalde Slim beat Terry Funk
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson in a lights out match

9/20/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jim Brunzell beat Billy Starr
Dennis Condrey beat Benny Romeo
Mike Davis beat Rocket Monroe
Mr. Saito beat Bobby Garrett
Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Fulton & Stanley Lane
Terry Funk beat Benny Romeo
Kevin Sullivan beat Billy Starr
Dennis Condrey beat Bobby Garrett
Steve O beat Rocket Monroe
The Assassins beat Zane Hickey & Les Hatfield

9/20/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel

9/20/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassins
Plus other matches

9/21/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Jim Brunzell beat Killer Khan
Stanley Lane beat Kevin Sullivan
Bob Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Manchurians
Lars Anderson beat Ole Anderson in a boxing match

9/21/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Saito beat Steve O
Tony Atlas beat Killer Khan
Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Stanley Lane
The Assassins beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson

9/22/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Roberts beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Keirn & Jim Brunzell beat Mr. Saito & Killer Kahn
Steve O draw Stanley Lane
Dennis Condrey beat Lars Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins in a cage match

9/24/80 Cartersville, GA @ Cherokee Avenue Gymnasium
Dennis Condrey vs. Steve Keirn
Steve O & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassins
Stanley Lane vs. Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Roberts vs. Mr. Saito

9/24/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
No Wrestling

9/25/80 Morrow, GA

9/25/80 Jasper, GA @ Pickens County High School Gymnasium
Dennis Condrey vs. Steve Keirn
Lars Anderson & Big Red vs. Killer Khan & Assassin #1
Mike Davis vs. Rocket Monroe
Bobby Garrett vs. Jerry Roberts

9/26/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs. Terry Taylor
Stanley Lane vs. Kevin Sullivan
Steve O vs. Mr. Saito

9/27/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Stanley Lane beat Mike Davis
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Garrett
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tim Horner & Jerry Roberts
Mr. Saito beat Jack Laykin
Jim Brunzell & Steve O beat Jim Hart & Rocket Monroe
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Davis & Zane Hickey
Jim Brunzell beat Bobby Garrett
Mr. Saito beat Chris McNew
Stanley Lane beat Marvin Turner

9/27/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson in a boxing match
Kevin Sullivan beat Stanley Lane by countout in a Boston street fight match
Steve O draw Mr. Saito
Steve Keirn beat Killer Khan
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat The Manchurians

9/27/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

9/28/80 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Andre The Giant beat Masked Superstar
The Assassins beat Steve Keirn & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Terry Taylor beat Dennis Condrey
Notes:  This was the first card held in the expansion to the north by Georgia Championship Wrestling. The decision to move north was made when the letter writing campaign that had led to Mr. Wrestling II becoming the Champion of Champions a few months back showed that a majority of the correspondence was coming from Ohio and surrounding states. GCW would go on to make Ohio, Michigan, and West Virginia regular stops, which were all coordinated by Les Thatcher. It has been claimed that GCW fired the first shots toward invading others’ territories, rather than Vince McMahon’s World Wrestling Federation, but in fact, Ed Farhat (aka The Sheik) gave his blessings to GCW moving into his territory based out of Detroit, MI, and also became involved in some of the promotion in the early stages. His own territory would cease operations in December 1980, but in no way can it be claimed that GCW invaded his area.

9/28/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center

9/29/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson beat Lars Anderson in a boxing match
Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong
Jim Brunzell & Mr. Wrestling I beat The Assassins
Mr. Saito beat Steve Keirn
Kevin Sullivan beat Stanley Lane
Killer Khan beat Terry Taylor

9/30/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Kevin Sullivan & Terry Taylor beat Dennis Condrey & Stanley Lane
Steve Keirn beat Killer Kahn
Steve O beat Bobby Garrett
Jerry Roberts beat Rocket Monroe
Mr. Saito beat Steve Keirn(sub for Jerry Oates)

10/1/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Condrey & Stanley Lane
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1
Mr. Saito beat Steve Keirn
Terry Taylor beat Killer Kahn by DQ
Steve O beat Super Destroyer
Jerry Roberts beat Rocket Monroe

10/2/80 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins
Lars Anderson beat Killer Khan
Kevin Sullivan beat Stanley Lane
Dennis Condrey beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Saito beat Terry Taylor

10/3/80 Fort Payne, AL @ Recreation Center
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs. Steve Keirn
Terry Taylor vs. Killer Khan
Mike Davis vs. Bobby Garrett

10/3/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium

10/4/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jim Brunzell beat Ricky Pierce
Ole Anderson beat Ray Harris
Steve O beat Jack Poure
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Marvin Turner & Mike Davis
Steve Keirn draw Mr. Saito
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe & Jack Poure via pinfall
Dennis Condrey beat Jerry Roberts
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Garrett
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Les Hatfield & ??

10/4/80 Vidalia, GA

10/4/80 Lyons, GA

10/4/80 Carrolton, GA @ Fairgrounds

10/5/80 Chattanooga, TN

10/6/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve Olsonowski beat Stanley Lane
Kevin Sullivan draw Mr. Saito
Jim Brunzell beat Assassin #2
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1 & Killer Kahn
Tony Atlas beat Dennis Condrey
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson

10/7/80 Palmetto, GA

10/7/80 Wrightsville, GA

10/8/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Stan Hansen
Terry Taylor draw Mr. Saito
Stanley Lane beat Kevin Sullivan
Dennis Condrey beat Steve O
Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Roberts beat The Assassins

10/9/80 Adel, GA

10/9/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Stan Hansen
Dennis Condrey & Ole Anderson vs. Terry Taylor & Steve O
Jerry Roberts vs. Mr. Saito
Mike Davis vs. Rocket Monroe

10/10/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Dick Slater
Ole Anderson beat Uvalde Slim in a Texas bullrope match
Round Robin Match for Georgia Tag Title
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II and The Assassins to win NWA Georgia Tag Title
Dennis Condrey beat Austin Idol by DQ
Mr. Saito beat Kevin Sullivan
Stan Hansen beat Killer Kahn
Lars Anderson draw Terry Funk
Stanley Lane beat Steve O
Terry Taylor beat Jerry Roberts

10/11/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ole Anderson & Terry Funk beat Zane Hickey & Jerry Roberts
Mr. Saito beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kevin Sullivan beat Jack Poure
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Ricky Pierce & Mike Davis
Harley Race beat Jerry Roberts
Austin Idol beat Jack Poure

10/11/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Sonny Driver
Assassin #2 beat Rocket Monroe
Terry Funk double countout with Stan Hansen
Mr. Saito & Killer Kahn beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II

10/11/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

10/12/80 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins
Terry Funk beat Terry Taylor to win NWA(Georgia) Television Title
Stan Hansen beat Killer Kahn
Stanley Lane beat Steve O

10/13/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan beat Stanley Lane
Mr. Saito beat Steve Olsonowski
Terry Funk draw Tony Atlas
Ole Anderson beat Stan Hanson in a lights out match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II

10/13/80 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium

10/15/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Joyce Grable beat Judy Martin
Dennis Condrey beat Tony Atlas by DQ
Mr. Saito beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve O beat Stanley Lane by DQ
Ray Candy beat Killer Kahn

10/16/80 Cedartown, GA @ Purks Gymnasium
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. The Assassins
Dennis Condrey vs. Ray Candy
Mike Davis vs. Killer Khan
Judy Martin vs. Joyce Grable

10/16/80 Athens, GA

10/17/80 Clayton, GA

10/18/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Stan Lane draw Terry Taylor
Tom Stanton beat Mike Davis
Mr. Saito beat Tim Horner
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ed Timbs & Marvin Turner
Mr. Saito beat Jack Laykin
Charlie Fulton beat Marvin Turner
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jerry Roberts & Steve O

10/18/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium @ Mid South Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Charlie Fulton & Joyce Grable beat Stanley Lane & Judy Martin
Terry Taylor beat Stanley Lane
Jack Poure beat Tommy Hart

10/18/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

10/19/80 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

10/20/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve Olsonowski beat Charlie Fulton
Assassin #1 beat Mike Davis
Michael Hayes beat Mr. Wrestling I
Mr. Saito beat Mr. Wrestling II
King Cobra beat Ole Anderson
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates

10/22/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Mr. Saito
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Jack Brisco beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Jim Brunzell beat Stan Lane
Ray Candy draw Assassin #1
Steve O beat Charlie Fulton

10/23/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Stan Hansen vs. Ole Anderson
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Jack Brisco & Mike Graham
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Saito
Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes
Jim Brunzell vs. Killer Khan

10/23/80 Leslie, GA

10/24/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tony Atlas won a battle royal
Tony Atlas beat Dennis Condrey to win NWA Georgia Title
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jack Brisco, Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassins
Ole Anderson beat Stan Hansen
Jim Brunzell beat Killer Kahn
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton

10/25/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Austin Idol beat Jack Poure
Dennis Condrey beat Mike Davis
Charlie Fulton beat Marvin Turner
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Steve O & Jerry Roberts

10/27/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Saito beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Olsonowski beat Assassin #1
Stanley Lane beat Terry Taylor
Tony Atlas beat Dennis Condrey
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat King Cobra & Kevin Sullivan
Terry Gordy no contest with Jim Brunzell

10/28/80 Cuthbert, GA

10/29/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
10-man battle royal ended with no winner
Tony Atlas beat Dennis Condrey
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Jerry Oates & Ted Oates
Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Sullivan
Jim Brunzell beat Roger Mason
Ray Candy beat Tom Stanton
Terry Taylor(sub for Bob Armstrong) draw Mr. Saito

10/30/80 Cedartown, GA

10/30/80 Morrow, GA

11/1/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Johnny Carr
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Gerald Finley & Marvin Turner
Tony Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Ole Anderson beat Mike Davis
Ted DiBiase beat Rick Connors
Mr. Saito beat Gerald Finley
Ted DiBiase beat Charlie Fulton
Steve Olsonowski beat Rick Connors
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Johnny Carr & Jack Poure
Roger Mason beat Marvin Turner

11/3/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy beat Jack Brisco
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Sullivan & Ray Candy
Mr. Saito beat Terry Taylor
Steve O beat Roger Mason
Ted DiBiase beat Tom Stanton

11/5/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Jack Brisco & Kevin Sullivan
Ted DiBiase beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Saito beat Terry Taylor
Tom Stanton beat Mike Davis
Roger Mason draw Jerry Oates

11/6/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs. The Assassins
Terry Gordy vs. Jack Brisco
Ole Anderson vs. Jim Brunzell
Ted DiBiase vs. Dennis Condrey
Charlie Fulton vs. Mike Davis

11/7/80 Fort Payne, AL @ Recreation Center
Dennis Condrey & Ole Anderson vs. Jim Brunzell & Steve O
Jack Brisco vs. Mr. Saito
Susan Green vs. Joyce Grable
Charlie Fulton vs. Mike Davis
Roger Mason vs. Jerry Roberts

11/8/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase beat Tom Stanton
Jim Brunzell beat Charlie Fulton
Ole Anderson beat Jerry Roberts
Jack Brisco beat Roger Mason
Mr. Saito beat Marvin Turner
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Sullivan & Mike Davis
Note:  Special referee Austin Idol was late in arriving, so the match went on without him. It was revealed later in the program that it wasn’t Michael Hayes’ fault that Idol had four flat tires.
Terry Taylor beat Billy Garrett
Steve O & Jim Brunzell beat Tom Stanton & Roger Mason

11/8/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Austin Idol vs. Ole Anderson

11/9/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Michael Hayes vs. Kevin Sullivan

11/10/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Michel Hayes & Buddy Roberts double DQ Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan
Jim Brunzell beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
Mr. Saito beat Steve O
Terry Taylor beat Dennis Condrey

11/11/80 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

11/12/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Brunzell & Jack Brisco beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Dennis Condrey
Steve Olsonowski beat Stanley Lane
Terry Taylor beat Tom Stanton
Jerry Roberts beat Charlie Fulton

11/12/80 Parkersburg, WV
The Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II by countout
Kevin Sullivan beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito in an amateur rules match
Don Kent beat T. Rich(not Tommy Rich)
Bobby Colt draw Malcolm Monroe

11/13/80 Somerville, AL
Jack Brisco vs. Dennis Condrey
Jim Brunzell & Steve O vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase vs. Stanley Lane
Ray Candy vs. Roger Mason

11/13/80 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Field House
Assassin #1 beat Roberto Pico
Malcolm Monroe beat Bobby Colt
Don Kent beat T. Rich
Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson
Terry Taylor beat The Sheik by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. Saito

11/14/80 Atlanta. GA @ Omni
Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan no contest with Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Jack Brisco beat Terry Gordy
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
Jim Brunzell beat Dennis Condrey
Mr. Saito beat Jerry Oates
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton & Roger Mason
Ray Candy beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Steve O beat Tom Stanton

11/15/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan beat Roger Mason & Bobby Garrett
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jerry Roberts & Ken Woodby
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor beat Stanley Lane & Charlie Fulton
Jim Brunzell beat Tom Stanton
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Steve O & Marvin Turner
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Jerry Roberts
Roger Mason beat Butch Mantell
Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan beat Jack Poure & Charlie Fulton
Notes:  It was announced that The Fabulous Freebirds had been stripped of the Georgia Tag Title, and the title would be retired for the new National Tag Team Title pending a tournament to take place on November 27, 1980.

11/17/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Assassin #1 beat Jerry Roberts
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton
Ted DiBiase beat Stanley Lane
Jim Brunzell beat Mr. Saito by countout
Ray Candy beat Ole Anderson
The Fabulous Freebirds no contest with Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan

11/18/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas beat Assassin #1
Steve O beat Mr. Saito
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
Steve Keirn beat Charlie Fulton

11/19/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan
Ted DiBiase beat Assassin #1
Mr. Saito beat Ray Candy
Steve Keirn beat Killer Kahn
Terry Taylor beat Stanley Lane

11/20/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gymnasium
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
Terry Gordy vs. Jerry Oates
Ted Oates vs. Mr. Saito
Ted DiBiase vs. Roger Mason

11/21/80 Carterville, GA @ Cherokee Avenue Gymnasium
Jim Brunzell & Kevin Sullivan vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve O vs. Assassin #1
Ray Candy vs. Stanley Lane

11/22/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor beat Tom Stanton & Charlie Fulton
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Steve Olsonowski & Ken Timbs
Austin Idol & Kevin Sullivan beat Ted Allen & Steve Reeves
Robert Fuller & Plowboy Frazier beat Bobby Garrett & Rick Craven
Judy Martin beat Winona Little Heart to win United States Ladies Title
Ted DiBiase beat Bobby Garrett
Mr. Saito draw Steve Keirn

11/24/80 Augusta Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jim Brunzell
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito
Ted DiBiase beat Assassin #1
Robert Fuller beat Charlie Fulton
Steve O beat Tom Stanton

11/26/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Mr. Wrestling II
Steve Keirn beat Mr. Saito
Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Steve Olsonowski beat Terry Gordy
Robert Fuller beat Tom Stanton
Terry Taylor beat Charlie Fulton

11/27/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
National Tag Team Title Tournament
1st Round
Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Killer Khan(sub for Samoan Sika) & Samoan Afa
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
Steve O & Jerry Roberts beat Judy Martin & Joyce Grable
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor received a bye
2nd Round
Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor beat Steve O & Jerry Roberts
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts received a bye
Semi Finals
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier received a bye
Finals
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier to win vacant NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Saito
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas

11/29/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Tom Stanton & Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn to win NWA(Georgia) National Television Title
Ted DiBiase beat Pat Rose
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Terry Taylor & Gerald Finley
Assassin #1 beat Jerry Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Steve Olsonowski
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Garrett
Mongolian Stomper beat Gerald Finley
Ole Anderson beat Pat Rose
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Jerry Roberts & Marvin Turner

11/30/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Austin Idol, Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in an elimination match
Tony Atlas beat Assassin #1
Terry Taylor beat Killer Kahn
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Wendi Richter beat Candy Malloy

12/1/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts double DQ Kevin Sullivan & Robert Fuller
Steve Keirn beat Stanley Lane
Ted DiBiase beat Luke Graham
Tony Atlas beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Stan Frazier beat Terry Gordy by DQ

12/2/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum

12/3/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Steve Keirn & Stan Frazier co-won a 2-ring battle royal
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Kevin Sullivan & Robert Fuller
Assassin #1 beat Jerry Oates
Steve Keirn beat Stanley Lane
Ted DiBiase beat Tom Stanton
Stan Frazier beat Charlie Fulton
Terry Taylor beat Jerry Roberts

12/4/80 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller, Stan Frazier & Kevin Sullivan in an elimination match
Steve Keirn beat Killer Kahn
Ted DiBiase beat Tom Stanton
Terry Taylor beat Ted Allen

12/5/80 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Tony Atlas beat Assassin #1
Stanley Lane beat Steve Olsonowski
Stan Frazier beat Tom Stanton
Ray Candy beat Roger Mason
Jerry Oates beat Ted Allen

12/5/80 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Killer Khan
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Garrett
Jerry Roberts beat Charlie Fulton

12/6/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Stan Frazier & Robert Fuller beat Luke Graham & Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Roberts
Steve Keirn beat Rick Craven
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve O & Ron Cheatham by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Rick Craven
Ted DiBiase beat Rocket Monroe
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Stanton
Steve O beat Ron Cheatham
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jerry Roberts & Pat Rose

12/7/80 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Kevin Sullivan vs. Steve Keirn
Plus other matches

12/8/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jerry Roberts beat Charlie Fulton
Terry Taylor draw Assassin #1
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ

12/10/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Assassin #1
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Ted DiBiase beat Killer Kahn
Tom Stanton draw Terry Taylor

12/12/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Bill Watts beat Ole Anderson in a match with Bobo Brazil as special referee
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Mongolian Stomper beat Jack Brisco to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Ted DiBiase beat The Assassin
Judy Martin bet Wenona Little Heart
Jerry Brisco beat Killer Kahn
Joyce Grable won a 9-girl battle royal

12/13/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Cheatham
Kevin Sullivan beat Jimmy Jones
Ted DiBiase beat Jerry Oates
Mongolian Stomper beat Jerry Roberts
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest with Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Charlie Fulton & Rick Craven
Mongolian Stomper beat Marvin Turner
Kevin Sullivan beat Ken Woodby
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Tom Stanton & Butch Mantell
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Gerald Finley, Jimmy Jones & Jerry Roberts

12/13/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Stan Frazier & Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts, Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes in a Texas tornado match
Judy Martin beat Wenona Little Heart
Steve O beat Bobby Garrett
Tom Stanton beat Jerry Roberts
Charlie Fulton beat Marvin Turner

12/13/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

12/14/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ted DiBiase beat Dennis Condrey
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito

12/15/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Stan Frazier & Robert Fuller
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Jos LeDuc beat Terry Taylor
Steve Keirn beat Dennis Condrey

12/16/80 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O
Ted DiBiase beat Tom Stanton

12/17/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller, Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase(sub for Stan Frazier)
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Ted DiBiase beat Dennis Condrey
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O

12/18 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Ted DiBiase vs. Mongolian Stomper
Steve O vs. Jos LeDuc
Tony Atlas, Stan Frazier & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Kevin Sullivan vs. Steve Keirn

12/18/80 Porterdale, GA @ High School
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Ted DiBiase beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II, Stan Frazier & Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ

12/19/80 Chatsworth, GA @ Murray County Junior High School
Jerry Roberts vs. Ron Cheatham
Tom Stanton vs. Steve O
Terry Taylor vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Kevin Sullivan vs. Steve Keirn

12/19/80 Vidalia, GA

12/20 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mongolian Stomper beat Ken Timbs & Tom Hart in a handicap match
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Taylor by countout
Ted DiBiase double DQ Terry Gordy
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Ken Timbs, Tom Stanton & Ron Cheatham in a handicap match
Kevin Sullivan beat Rick Craven
Jos LeDuc beat Mike Casaway
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jimmy Jones & Steve Keirn

12/20/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Assassin #1 beat Stan Frazier by DQ
Luke Graham beat Steve O
Ron Cheatham beat Bill Dromo

12/20/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

12/21/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Steve O beat Tom Stanton
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Robert Fuller & Steve O beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ in a handicap match
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Mongolian Stomper double DQ Mr. Wrestling II

12/22/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/25/80 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Roberts(sub for Mr. Saito)
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Steve Keirn & Terry Taylor
Steve O & Jerry Roberts beat Joyce Grable & Judy Martin
Ted Oates beat Tom Stanton

12/25/80 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase co-won a 2-ring battle royal
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Saito
Robert Fuller, Ted DiBiase & Plowboy Frazier beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a lumberjack, elimination match
Jack Brisco beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Jos Leduc beat Jerry Brisco
Steve Keirn beat Assassin #1
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Alexis Smirnoff beat Terry Taylor
Steve O beat Tom Stanton

12/26/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Robert Fuller beat Tom Stanton
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson
Mongolian Stomper beat Steve Keirn
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas by DQ

12/26/80 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

12/27/80 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Steve Keirn beat Tom Stanton
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Bob Simms & Larry Sexton
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Tom Hart
Mongolian Stomper beat Mike Casaway
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Garrett
Tony Atlas beat Larry Sexton
Alexis Smirnoff beat Rick Craven
Harley Race beat Jimmy Jones
Ted DiBiase beat Chic Donovan
Jos LeDuc beat Ken Timbs

12/27/80 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Steve Keirn beat Assassin #1
Jos LeDuc & Alexis Smirnoff beat Jerry Oates & Ted Oates
Terry Taylor beat Bobby Garrett
Luke Graham beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Roberts beat Max Blue

12/27/80 Chattanooga, TN
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II via pinfall
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Mongolian Stomper draw Robert Fuller
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes by DQ
Steve O beat Tom Stanton

12/28/80 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race draw Tony Atlas(60:00)
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a bullrope match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco via pinfall
Ted DiBiase beat Steve Olsonowski
Robert Fuller beat Assassin #1

12/28/80 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Luke Graham double DQ Jerry Roberts
Terry Taylor draw Tom Stanton
Jos LeDuc & Alexis Smirnoff beat Terry Taylor & Jerry Roberts
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II

12/29/80 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mongolian Stomper beat Jack Brisco
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Brisco
Kevin Sullivan draw Steve O

12/30/80 Fitzgerald, GA



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
1/1/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas beat Alexis Smirnoff
Ted Oates no contest with Bobby Eaton
Luke Graham draw Bill Dromo

1/1/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

1/1/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
Andre the Giant beat Hulk Hogan
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat the Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
Tony Atlas beat Alexis Smirnoff
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Steve O(aka Steve Olsonowski)
Kevin Sullivan draw Steve Keirn
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Bobby Eaton beat Assassin #1

1/2/81 Huntsville, AL

1/3/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ole Anderson beat Bill Dromo
Les Thornton draw Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas beat Ron Cheatham
Mongolian Stomper beat Pat Rose
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Rick Craven
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve O & Pat Rose
Tony Atlas double countout with Ole Anderson
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Chic Donovan & Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Jones

1/3/81 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Mr. Wrestling II beat Assassin #1
Jos LeDuc & Luke Graham beat Charlie Cook & Ted Oates
Bobby Eaton beat Jimmy Jones

1/3/81 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Tony Atlas beat Terry Gordy
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Steve O
Bill Dromo beat Ron Cheatham
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Ted Oates beat Luke Graham

1/4/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc draw Steve O
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

1/5/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

1/7/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Robert Fuller & Tony Atlas(sub for Ted DiBiase) beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
TV Champion Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn by DQ
Bobby Eaton draw Ted Oates
Jos LeDuc beat Bobby Garrett

1/9/81 Porterdale, GA @ High School
Ted Oates beat Jimmy Jones
Alexis Smirnoff beat Jerry Oates
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller & Ted Oates beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

1/10/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Garrett
Tony Atlas no contest with Russian Assassin
Steve O beat Ron Cheatham
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Bill Dromo & Tom Hart
Robert Fuller &Ted DiBiase beat Rocket Monroe & James Sperlock
Mongolian Stomper beat Masked Man
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jack Poure
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Rick Craven
Bobby Eaton beat Pat Rose

1/10/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Luke Graham
Bobby Eaton beat Chick Donovan

1/11/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Jos LeDuc beat Ted Oates
Mr. Wrestling II beat Alexis Smirnoff
Kevin Sullivan draw Les Thornton
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase
Mongolian Stomper double DQ Tony Atlas

1/12/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Bobby Eaton draw Charlie Cook
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

1/13/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas
Bobby Eaton draw Charlie Cook
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

1/14/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Tony Atlas & Robert Fuller
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan in a Boston street fight match
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Dromo
Charlie Cook beat Terry Gordy by DQ

1/16/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas beat Harley Race & Ole Anderson
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller to win Fuller's Lincoln Continental in a title vs. car match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Ted Oates(sub for Les Thornton)
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan to win NWA(Georgia) National Television Title
Joe LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Bobby Eaton draw Charlie Cook

1/17/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Steve Keirn beat Ted Allen
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan by countout
Dusty Rhodes beat Pat Rose
Tony Atlas beat Rick Craven
Jos LeDuc beat Gerald Finley
Mr. Wrestling II beat Joe Spurlock
Junkyard Dog beat Joe Powell
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Garrett & Bobby Eaton
Mongolian Stomper beat Jimmy Jones
Charlie Cook beat Ken Timbs

1/17/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller in a no DQ match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a Texas bullrope match
Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Oates
Tony Atlas beat Alexis Smirnoff
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O

1/17/81 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium

1/17/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

1/18/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan

1/19/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton
Kevin Sullivan no contest with Steve Keirn in a Boston Street fight match
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

1/20/81 Americus, GA

1/21/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller, Tony Atlas & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Oates(sub for Jos LeDuc) beat Ron Cheatham
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Eaton

1/22/81 Buford, GA
Charlie Cook beat Ron Cheatham
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan
Tony Atlas, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

1/23/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race no contest with Tony Atlas
Mr. Wrestling II & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat The Fabulous Freebirds by DQ

1/24/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat The Gladiators
Steve O beat Chick Donovan
Mongolian Stomper beat Mike Lewis
Tony Atlas beat Dave Stanley
Kevin Sullivan beat Rick Craven
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Jimmy Jones
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Abdul Zataar
Buddy Roberts beat Gerard Finley
Bobby Eaton beat Ken Timbs
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Turk

1/24/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted DiBiase & Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn
Bill Dromo beat The Turk(sub for Jos LeDuc)

1/26/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ted DiBiase & Stan Frazier beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Steve Keirn draw Bobby Eaton
Big A(Robert Fuller) beat Michael Hayes
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve O

1/28/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Charlie Cook beat Chic Donovan
Bobby Eaton draw Steve O
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat The Fabulous Freebirds by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

1/29/81 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Ted DiBiase & Stan Frazier beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve O beat Alexis Smirnoff
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Eaton

1/30/81 Porterdale, GA @ High School

1/30/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

1/31/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Jackson
Tony Atlas beat Super Pro
Steve Keirn beat Rick Connors
Bobby Eaton beat Steve O to win NWA(Georgia) National Television Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdul Zataar
Dick Slater beat Frank Lavert
Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier no contest with Terry Gordy & Buddy in match where NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title was held up
Robert Fuller beat Jim Horn
Ole Anderson beat Tom Hart
Mongolian Stomper beat Deke Rivers
Charlie Cook beat Rocket Monroe

1/31/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan in a Boston street fight match
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Dick Slater beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buddy Roberts(sub for Luke Graham)
Ron Fuller beat The Turk

2/1/81 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Dick Slater won a 12-man battle royal
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Dick Slater beat Terry Gordy
Bobby Eaton beat Charlie Cook

2/1/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dick Skater beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve O beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/2/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve Keirn beat Ron Cheatham
Robert Fuller beat Abdul Zataar
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Stan Frazier by countout to win held up NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Andre The Giant beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II & Andre The Giant co-won a 2-ring battle royal

2/4/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre the Giant beat Michael Hayes
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Stan Frazier by countout
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Zataar
Steve Keirn draw Alexis Smirnoff

2/5/81 Athens, GA

2/6/81 Florence, AL
Andre the Giant won a battle royal
Plus other matches

2/7/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Deke Rovers & Abdul Zataar
Charlie Cook beat Jack Poure
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Tim Horner
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rocket Monroe
Junkyard Dog beat Rick Craven
Steve O beat Rick Connors
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Dennis Jackson & Chuck Levin
Andre The Giant beat Ken Timbs & The Gladiator in a handicap match
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Jim Duggan beat Jim Jones
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier

2/7/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Frazier by countout
Buddy Roberts beat Bill Dromo
Ted Oates beat Ron Cheatham
Alexis Smirnoff draw Jerry Oates

2/7/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Andre the Giant beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton by DQ
Charlie Cook draw Jim Duggan

2/8/81 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Andre the Giant, Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Terry Gordy, Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes
Stan Frazier beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Kevin Sullivan draw Steve O
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan

2/8/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Tony Atlas
Andre The Giant beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a Town Car versus $15,000 match, with Michael Hayes handcuffed to the Junkyard Dog at ringside
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn in a Boston street fight match
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton to win NWA(Georgia) National Television Title
Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan
Charlie Cook beat Alexis Smirnoff

2/9/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Stan Frazier, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve O beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/10/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mongolian Stomper beat Steve Keirn
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve O beat Jim Duggan
Steve O beat Ron Cheatham

2/11/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Robert Fuller & Stan Frazier in a loser leaves town match
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper on a reverse decision DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan

2/13/81 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton & Kevin Sullivan
Charlie Cook beat Alexis Smirnoff
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn draw Jim Duggan

2/14/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Garrett
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Marty Rivers & Ken Timbs
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Davis & Jack Poure
Tony Atlas beat Dan Collins
Steve O draw Kevin Sullivan
Mongolian Stomper beat Jim Horn & Dave Stanley in a handicap match
Mr. Wrestling II beat J.T. Jaggers
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan
Bobby Eaton beat Mike Jackson

2/14/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn beat Alexis Smirnoff
Jerry & Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan & Ron Cheatham
Stan Frazier beat Bobby Garrett by countout
Jimmy Jones beat Rocket Monroe

2/14/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper, then Tony Atlas beat Don Carson by DQ
Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Kevin Sullivan
Bobby Eaton beat Chick Donovan(sub for Steve O)
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Eaton(sub for Abdul Zataar)

2/15/81 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Ted DiBiase & Steve Keirn beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Kevin Sullivan draw Steve O
Jim Duggan beat Charlie Cook

2/15/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Steve Keirn beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Tony Atlas & Steve Keirn
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Kevin Sullivan beat Stan Frazier by countout
Steve O draw Jim Duggan

2/16/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve Keirn & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas tornado match
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Steve O draw Kevin Sullivan

2/18/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre the Giant, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts, Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve Keirn beat Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

2/19/81 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II
Les Thornton beat Steve O
Steven Keirn beat Bobby Eaton
Jim Duggan beat Bill Dromo

2/20/81 Porterdale, GA @ High School
Andre the Giant beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Les Thornton draw Steve Keirn

2/21/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Davis & Mike Jackson
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve O to win NWA(Georgia) National Television Title
Mongolian Stomper beat Bill Allen
Bobby Eaton draw Charlie Cook
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan
Tony Atlas beat Ken Timbs
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis & Marvin Turner
Junkyard Dog beat Abdul Zataar
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Ron Horn & Bobby Garrett
Les Thornton no contest with Mr. Wrestling II

2/21/81 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium

2/21/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

2/22/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Andre the Giant beat Mongolian Stomper
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn in a Boston street fight match

2/22/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center

2/23/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Charlie Cook beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve O
Bobby Eaton draw Ted Oates
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo

2/23/81 Parkersburg, WV

2/24/81 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Malcolm Monroe beat Chief Red Cloud
Bobby Colt beat The Bug
Bobby Colt & Chief Red Cloud beat Malcolm Monroe & The Bug
The Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Thunderbolt Patterson) by countout
Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

2/25/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Keirn & Steve O
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook

2/26/81 Dalton, GA @ Fort Hill High School
Tony Atlas beat Kevin Sullivan
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc & Jim Duggan beat Bill Dromo & Charlie Cook
Steve Keirn beat Ron Cheatham

2/27/81 Center, AL

2/27/81 Lawrenceville, GA @ Central High School

2/28/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton & Rusty Roberts
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Jackson, Ken Hall & Dave Stanley
Steve O beat Tim Horner
Mongolian Stomper beat Deke Rivers
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Keirn by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Ron Horn
Ole Anderson beat Zane Hickey
Jim Duggan beat Charlie Cook by countout
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Jones

3/1/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Tony Atlas in a steel cage match
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase, Robert Fuller & Junkyard Dog in a Fantasia Gamble match
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan to win NWA(Georgia) National Television Title
Dick Slater beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan

3/1/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Dick Slater & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O

3/2/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dick Slater & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Don Carson
Robert Fuller beat Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper by forfeit
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O

3/3/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tony Atlas beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II, Robert Fuller & Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts, Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton

3/4/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Ted DiBiase & Charlie Cook beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson
Steve Keirn beat Bobby Eaton
Jos LeDuc beat Steve O
Jerry Oates draw Jim Duggan

3/5/81 Athens, GA
Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson vs. Tony Atlas & Robert Fuller
Jerry Oates vs. Jos LeDuc
Bill Dromo vs. Jim Duggan
Ted Oates vs. Abdul Zataar

3/5/81 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
The Fabulous Freebirds vs. Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase
Steve Keirn vs. Kevin Sullivan
Charlie Cook vs. Larry Cheatham
Bobby Eaton vs. Steve O

3/6/81 Fort Payne, AL

3/6/81 Sandersville, GA

3/7/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Garrett
Steve Keirn & Steve O beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Mongolian Stomper beat Bobby Green
Dick Slater beat Ted Allen
Kevin Sullivan beat Jimmy Jones
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mike Davis & Mike Gazeway
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Sexton
Jos LeDuc beat Zane Hickey
Bobby Eaton beat Mike Hartness
Jim Duggan beat Ken Timbs

3/8/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Robert Fuller & Charlie Cook beat Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve O
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Oates draw Jim Duggan

3/8/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Michael Hayes
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
Ted DiBiase beat Steve Keirn
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton

3/8/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II via pinfall
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan via pinfall
Joe Leduc & Jim Duggan beat Charlie Cook & Jerry Oates
Bill Dromo beat Bob Garrett

3/9/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Buddy Roberts
Robert Fuller beat Don Carson by countout in a Texas death match
Tony Atlas beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Jim Duggan draw Charlie Cook

3/10/81 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Chief Red Cloud beat Jim Waddell
The Bug beat Bob White by DQ
Fred Curry beat Assassin #1
Assassin #2(Don Kent) beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Sheik in a cage match

3/11/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes
Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton(sub for Don Carson) in a Texas death match
Steve Keirn & Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan & Jos Leduc
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan
Bobby Eaton draw Ted Oates

3/14/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase beat Bobby Garrett
Mongolian Stomper beat Ken Woodby
Charlie Cook beat Rick Connors
Tommy Rich beat Tony Anthony
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Davis & Ken Timbs
Kevin Sullivan beat Gerald Finley
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Jimmy Jones
Tommy Rich beat Tim Horner
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Jackson & Jerry Oates
Ted DiBiase beat Rocket Monroe
Steve Keirn & Steve O beat Bobby Greene & Larry Sexton

3/14/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Steve O beat Rocket Monroe
Mongolian Stomper beat Jerry Oates
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Mike Davis beat Jimmy Jones & Mr. X

3/14/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Ted DiBiase beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve O & Mike Davis beat Mighty Yankee & Jos LeDuc
Jerry Oates beat Ken Timbs
Rocket Monroe beat Jimmy Jones

3/14/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson via pinfall
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan
Kevin Sullivan beat Ted Oates
Gerald Finley beat Bobby Garrett

3/16/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Charlie Cook beat Jim Duggan
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Oates
Steve O beat Les Thornton by DQ
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Steve Keirn, Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller

3/17/81 Hogansville, GA

3/18/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by default
Mongolian Stomper beat Charlie Cook
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton
Steve O beat Les Thornton
Jerry Oates beat Kevin Sullivan

3/19/81 Riverdale, GA

3/19/81 Chatsworth, GA

3/20/81 Guntersville, GA
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. ?? & ??
Plus other matches

3/21/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Steve O beat Ken Woodby
Tommy Rich beat Kevin Sullivan
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jim Powell & Jimmy Jones
Steve Keirn beat Jerry Novak
Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog beat buck Brannigan & Bobby Eaton
Mongolian Stomper beat Dave Stanley
Tommy Rich beat Jim Duggan
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Powell
Jos LeDuc beat Buck Brannigan
Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog beat Mike Gazaway & Jerry Novak
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Zane Hickey & Gerald Finley

3/21/81 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium

3/21/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

3/22/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center

3/22/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II
Steve Keirn beat Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Oates draw Bobby Eaton
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis
Steve O beat Jos LeDuc

3/23/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis
Les Thornton draw Charlie Cook
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jos LeDuc
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Robert Fuller beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

3/24/81 Fitzgerald, GA

3/25/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Oates beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Les Thornton beat Steve O
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton in street clothes match
Steve Keirn beat Bob Garrett
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

3/26/81 Quitman, GA

3/27/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

3/27/81 Pavo, GA

3/28/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Jim Nelson
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog
Note: Following the match between Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts, who were joined at the ring by Michael Hayes, & Ted DiBiase & the Junkyard Dog, Gordy piledrived DiBiase in the ring & onto the concrete floor at ringside several times before he was chased away. DiBiase was taken to the hospital after the incident.
Roberto Soto beat Tim Horner
Jim Duggan beat Gerald Finley
Steve Keirn beat Ken Timbs
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Tom Hart & Mike Fever
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Garrett
Tony Atlas beat Jim Nelson
Bobby Eaton beat Mike Davis

3/28/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest Roberto Soto(sub for Ted DiBiase) & Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Roberto Soto beat Les Thornton via pinfall
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Garrett
Mighty Yankee beat Mike Davis

3/28/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

3/28/81 Tuscaloosa, AL

3/29/81 Griffin, GA @ Mid South Auditorium

3/29/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff
Steve O(sub for Dusty Rhodes, who was injured earlier by Ole Anderson) beat Mongolian Stomper to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Junkyard Dog & Tommy Rich(sub for Ted DiBiase) beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Steve Keirn & Steve O beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Bobby Eaton beat Roberto Soto
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Davis

3/30/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Jim Duggan draw Roberto Soto
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thornton
Mongolian Stomper beat Charlie Cook
Tommy Rich & Steve Keirn beat The Fabulous Freebirds

3/31/81 Valdosta, GA

3/31/81 Perry, GA

4/1/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton in a cage match
Tommy Rich & Robert Fuller beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Jerry Oates beat Steve Keirn
Steve O beat Mighty Yankee
Roberto Soto beat Jim Duggan

4/2/81 Athens, GA

4/2/81 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium

4/3/81 Moultrie, GA

4/3/81 Florence, AL

4/4/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Steve O beat Gerald Finley
Tommy Rich beat The Invader
Tony Atlas beat Snake Brown
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tom Hart & Charlie Cook
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Garrett
Ric Flair beat Charlie Fulton
Mongolian Stomper beat Ed Timbs
Tommy Rich beat Snake Brown
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Zane Hickey & Jimmy Powell
Steve Keirn beat The Invader
Ric Flair beat Ricky Harris

4/4/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper by countout
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee
Roberto Soto vs. Rocket Monroe
Charlie Fulton vs. Bill Dromo

4/4/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Garrett
Oates Brothers beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Harris beat Jimmy Jones

4/5/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes & Andre The Giant beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller
Tommy Rich & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Ted Oates

4/5/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center

4/6/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Davis draw Gypsy Joe
The Angel beat Charlie Cook
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Steve O beat Kevin Sullivan
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat The Fabulous Freebirds

4/7/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum

4/8/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Ted Oates beat Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Oates beat Gypsy Joe
The Angel beat Mike Davis

4/9/81 Jasper, GA

4/9/81 Rockwood, TN

4/10/81 Douglas, GA

4/10/81 Snellville, GA

4/11/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Garrett
Charlie Cook & Steve Keirn beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ed Timbs
Tommy Rich & Junkyard Dog beat Bobby Eaton & Ken Timbs
Dick Slater beat Snake Brown
Steve O beat Richard Winters
Ric Flair beat Tim Horner
Roberto Soto draw The Angel
Tommy Rich & Junkyard Dog beat Bobby Eaton & Marty Wilson

4/11/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Steve Keirn beat Mighty Yankee
Charlie Cook beat Rocket Monroe
Bobby Garrett beat Steve Winters

4/11/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto beat The Angel
Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

4/12/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes beat Don Carson in a Texas bullrope match
Tommy Rich & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar draw Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Tony Atlas no contest Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
Steve Keirn beat The Angel

4/13/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Roberto Soto draw The Angel
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
Steve O beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Carson
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat The Fabulous Freebirds

4/15/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Jerry Oates beat Don Carson in a loser leaves town match
Mongolian Stomper beat Charlie Cook
Bobby Eaton beat Mike Davis
The Angel draw Steve Keirn

4/16/81 Valdosta, GA

4/17/81 Porterdale, GA @ High School

4/18/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Robert Gibson beat Mike Jackson
Ric Flair beat Frank Sherman
Charlie Cook beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Bobby Eaton beat Mike Davis
Tommy Rich beat Chuck Levin
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Garrett
Robert Gibson beat Denny Alberts
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rick Link
Ric Flair beat The Executioner
The Angel & Gypsy Joe beat Gerald Finley & Mike Ray
Roberto Soto beat Snake Brown

4/18/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds @ VFW Fairgrounds
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan & Bobby Eaton
Mighty Yankee beat Mike Davis
Snake Brown beat Ken Timbs
Bobby Garrett beat Mike Jackson

4/18/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Roberto Soto beat The Angel & Gypsy Joe
Robert Gibson beat Denny Albert
Charlie Cook beat Gerald Finley

4/19/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bill Watts & Dusty Rhodes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Robert Gibson

4/20/81 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Steve Keirn beat Jim Duggan(11:27)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bobby Eaton(17:47) via pinfall
Robert Gibson beat Mongolian Stomper(4:39) via pinfall
Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts(39:56)
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson(3:09) via pinfall

4/22/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Ted Oates(sub for Tony Atlas) beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
The Angel beat Charlie Cook

4/24/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
The Angel beat Charlie Cook
Jim Duggan beat Mike Davis

4/25/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Harris
Ric Flair beat Tony Russo
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Jackson & Pat Rose
Robert Gibson beat Mike Davis
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Eaton via pinfall
Ric Flair beat Gypsy Joe
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Ken Timbs & John Holmes
Tommy Rich beat Pete Martin

4/25/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Steve Keirn beat Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
Roberto Soto beat Jim Duggan
The Angel beat Mike Davis

4/26/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Bull Ramos
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts no contest with Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog
Dusty Rhodes beat Mongolian Stomper
Steve Keirn & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan & The Angel
Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Bobby Eaton draw Roberto Soto

4/26/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Tommy Rich beat Mongolian Stomper
Bobby Eaton beat Steve Keirn
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe

4/26/81 Johnson City, TN

4/27/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
Mr. Wrestling II & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Andre The Giant beat Mongolian Stomper
Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan
Robert Gibson beat The Angel

4/28/81 Unadilla, GA

4/28/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
Plus other matches

4/29/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Jerry Oates beat Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan
The Angel draw Roberto Soto

4/30/81 Swainsboro, GA

4/30/81 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
NWA World Champion Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
Plus other matches

5/1/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Harley Race beat Tommy Rich to win NWA World Title
Plus other matches

5/2/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Bobby Eaton beat Pat Rose
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Davis & Frank Sherman
Ted DiBiase beat Gypsy Joe
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Timbs
Robert Gibson beat Bobby Garrett
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Chick Donovan
The Angel & Jim Duggan beat Mike Jackson & Paul Levin
Ted DiBiase beat Ed Timbs

5/2/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Nikolai Volkoff
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Bobby Garrett beat Pat Rose
Ted Oates beat Ken Timbs
Jim Duggan beat Mike Jackson

5/3/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Roberto Soto beat The Angel
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Nicolai Volkoff beat Jerry Oates
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

5/4/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Nikolai Volkoff
Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates double DQ Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Robert Gibson beat Mongolian Stomper
Roberto Soto beat The Angel
Bobby Eaton beat Tommy Wright

5/5/81 Dublin, GA

5/6/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Nicolai Volkoff
Robert Gibson beat The Angel
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Eaton
Ted Oates beat Gypsy Joe

5/7/81 Roswell, GA

5/8/81 Talladega, AL

5/9/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase beat Mighty Yankee
Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Garrett
Pat Rose beat Jim Duggan by DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Buck Brannigan
Tommy Rich beat Jim Tucker
Bryan St. John beat Tommy Wright
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Wright & Mike Stevens
Mike Sharpe beat Rick Link
Ted DiBiase beat Buck Brannigan
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe & Jim Tucker

5/9/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan
Bobby Eaton beat Ted Oates
Robert Gibson beat The Angel
Bobby Garrett beat Tommy Wright

5/10/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds

5/11/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan
Ricky Gibson beat Bobby Eaton
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
Bryan St. John draw Robert Gibson

5/12/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum

5/13/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
The Fabulous Freebirds beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
Mike Sharpe beat Bobby Eaton
Ricky Gibson beat Mighty Yankee
Roberto Soto beat Gypsy Joe
Bryan St. John draw Robert Gibson

5/14/81 Statesboro, GA

5/15/81 Valdosta, GA

5/16/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mike Sharpe beat The Gladiator
Ken Patera beat Jim Tucker
Tommy Rich beat Buck Brannigan
Junkyard Dog & Ted DiBiase beat Jim Duggan & Tom Yancy
Nicolai Volkoff beat Johnny King
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Roberto Soto & Tommy Wright
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buck Brannigan
Ken Patera beat Tom Yancy
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Gypsy Joe & The Angel

5/16/81 Lawrenceville, GA @ Central High School

5/17/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ted DiBiase & Junkyard Dog beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a no DQ, no time limit match
NWA Georgia Title Tournament
1st Round
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin
Ken Patera beat Ray Candy
Dusty Rhodes beat The Angel
Greg Valentine beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan
Nikolai Volkoff received a bye
Semi Finals
Tommy Rich beat Nikolai Volkoff
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Ken Patera
Greg Valentine beat Mike Sharpe
Finals
Tommy Rich beat Greg Valentine to win vacant NWA Georgia Title
Ricky Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Roberto Soto beat Bobby Eaton
Robert Gibson beat Bryan St. John

5/17/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bryan St. John beat Bill Irwin
Mike Sharpe beat The Angel
Tommy Wright beat Gypsy Joe
Roberto Soto beat Jim Duggan
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Junkyard Dog, Tommy Rich & Robert Gibson

5/18/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Duggan
Ken Patera beat Bill Irwin
Steve O beat Bryan St John
Mike Sharpe beat The Angel

5/19/81 Newton, GA @ High School

5/20/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy, Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Tommy Rich, Ted DiBiase & Ricky Gibson
Ken Patera beat Roberto Soto
Mike Sharpe beat The Angel
Steve O beat Scott Irwin
Jim Duggan beat Tommy Wright

5/21/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Robert Gibson beat Bryan St. John
Mike Sharpe beat Gypsy Joe
Roberto Soto beat Jim Duggan
Ken Patera beat Bill Irwin
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

5/22/81 Porterdale, GA @ High School

5/23/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Steve O beat Bobby Garrett
Junkyard Dog beat Buck Brannigan
Bruiser Brody beat John Howard
Tommy Rich beat Buck Robley
Terry Gordy no contest with Mike Jackson
Ted DiBiase beat Gypsy Joe
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton & Bryan St. John by DQ
Ernie Ladd beat Ted Oates by DQ
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts double DQ Junkyard Dog & Ted DiBiase
Ken Patera beat Tommy Wright

5/23/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ted DiBiase, Ricky Gibson & Tommy Rich in an elimination match
Ted Oates beat Bobby Eaton
Jerry Oates beat The Angel
Ted Oates draw Jim Duggan

5/24/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Austin Idol beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Bruiser Brody beat Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan

5/25/81 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Ted DiBiase & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts(42:56)
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Harley Race(27:44) by DQ
Bruiser Brody beat Robert Gibson(2:04)
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton(14:31)
Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan(16:23)

5/27/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich, Ted DiBiase & Ricky Gibson beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Ken Patera beat Jerry Oates
Bruiser Brody beat Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O beat The Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan

5/28/81 Copperhill, TN @ Copper Basin High School
Steve O beat Ken Patera by DQ
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Bobby Eaton & Bryan St. John
Ted Oates beat Gypsy Joe
Jimmy Powell draw Pat Rose

5/28/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
The Angel beat Tommy Wright
Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan
Bruiser Brody beat Jerry Oates
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

5/30/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Bryan St. John beat Jerry Mahoney
Bruce Reed & Bobby Garrett beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts by DQ
Bruiser Brody beat Tommy Wright
Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase beat Harley Race & The Angel
Robert Gibson beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Ken Patera beat Zane Hickey
Ken Patera beat Larry Brock
Mike Sharpe no contest with Ken Patera
Austin Idol beat Gypsy Joe
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Duggan
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Larry Brock & Rick Stevens
Harley Race beat Jerry Oates via pinfall
Steve O beat Bruce Foster
Ricky Gibson draw Bobby Eaton

5/30/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Ricky Gibson & Tommy Rich
Bobby Eaton vs. Mike Sharpe
Jerry Oates vs. Bryan St John
Robert Gibson vs. Gypsy Joe

5/31/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Bruce Reed beat Bruiser Brody by DQ in alights out match
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Bruiser Brody no contest with Abdullah The Butcher
Junkyard Dog beat Michael Hayes in a dog collar match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts in a cage match
Ted DiBiase beat Nikolai Volkoff
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera by DQ
Steve O(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) beat Bryan St. John
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat The Angel & Bobby Eaton

6/1/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bruce Reed beat Bobby Eaton
Ricky Gibson beat The Angel
Steve O beat Bobby Eaton
Bryan St. John draw Jerry Oates
Ken Patera beat Robert Gibson

6/3/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes in a cage match
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Buddy Roberts & Jacques Goulet(sub for Terry Gordy)
Ted Oates beat Bryan St. John(sub for Bruiser Brody) by DQ
Ken Patera beat Tommy Wright
Bruce Reed beat The Angel

6/5/81 Clayton, GA @ High School
Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
Mike Sharpe vs. Jim Duggan
Plus other matches

6/6/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Bobby Garrett & Ken Timbs
Ken Patera beat Mike Fever
Paul Ellering beat Zane Hickey
Tommy Rich beat Rick Link
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat Buck Brannigan & Tom Yancy
Bryan St. John beat Rick Stevens
Ken Patera beat Jerry Mahoney
Jacques Goulet beat Zane Hickey
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat The Angel & Buck Brannigan
Paul Ellering & Bryan St. John beat Ted Oates & Rick Stevens
Mike Sharpe beat Rick Craven

6/6/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
Steve O beat Jacques Goulet
Paul Ellering beat Bobby Garrett
Butch Reed beat Bryan St. John
Ted Oates beat The Angel

6/6/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Oates beat Jerry Mahoney
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Tom Yancy & Rick Craven
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Ken Patera beat Tommy Wright
Robert Gibson beat Buddy Roberts
Jerry Oates beat Rick Link
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes in a cage match

6/8/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera
Tommy Rich beat Buddy Roberts
Bruce Reed beat The Angel
Ricky Gibson draw Bryan St. John
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Wright

6/10/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts in a loser leaves town match
Mike Sharpe beat Ken Patera by DQ
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat Jerry Oates
Robert Gibson beat Paul Ellering

6/11/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Paul Ellering beat Tommy Wright
Mike Sharpe beat The Angel
Ken Patera beat Ricky Gibson
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title

6/13/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Bryan St. John & The Angel beat Ted Oates & Tommy Wright
Ken Patera beat Jay Winder
Tommy Rich & Bruce Reed beat Jim Nelson & Ed Timbs
Bruiser Brody beat Rick Stone
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Doug Gilliam & John Gilliam
Mike Sharpe beat Jackie Lawson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ricky Harris
Tommy Rich beat Jose Medina
Ted DiBiase, Steve O & Bruce Reed beat Jim Duggan, Ted Allen & Ed Brouston

6/13/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes no contest with Bruiser Brody
Ken Patera beat Steve O
Bruce Reed draw Jim Duggan
Terry Gordy beat Ted Oates
Mike Sharpe & Bruce Reed beat Jim Duggan & The Angel

6/15/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
Robert Gibson & Ricky Gibson draw The Angel & Bryan St. John
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat Jim Duggan

6/17/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe in a no DQ match
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Terry Gordy & Bryan St. John
Bruce Reed beat Jim Duggan
Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Wright
Ted Oates draw The Angel

6/18/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Jim Duggan beat Tommy Wright
Paul Ellering & Bryan St. John beat Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
Tommy Rich beat Buddy Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Michael Hayes in a Texas death match

6/20/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jimmy Snuka beat Mike Jackson
Bruce Reed beat Ken Timbs
Bruiser Brody beat David White & Barry Cummings in a handicap match
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Terry Harris & Buck Brannigan
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Leroy Dargon
Ken Patera beat Ricky Harris & Leroy Dargon in a handicap match
Dusty Rhodes beat Joe Cagle
Ken Patera beat Rick Link
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Wright & Rocky Sorter
Tommy Rich, Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Ted Allen, Tucker Harris & The Angel

6/20/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Jackson vs. Phil Strickland
Buck Brannigan & Jim Duggan vs. Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson
Ted Allen vs. Ted Oates
Bruiser Brody vs. Tommy Rich
Ken Patera vs. Mike Sharpe

6/21/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race to win NWA World Title
Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich to win NWA Georgia Title
Blackjack Mulligan no contest with Bruiser Brody
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jimmy Snuka beat Terry Taylor
Mike Graham beat The Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed
Terry Gordy & Bryan St. John beat Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson

6/22/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ken Patera & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Steve O
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Jimmy Snuka beat Robert Gibson
Ricky Gibson beat Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe beat The Angel

6/24/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera by DQ
Terry Gordy double countout with Ted DiBiase
Jimmy Snuka beat Butch Reed
Ted Oates beat The Angel
Steve O & Mike Sharpe draw Bryan St. John & Jim Duggan

6/27/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Masked Superstar beat Bob Owens
Bruce Reed & George Wells beat The Angel & Jose Medina
Tommy Rich beat Bruce Gallagher
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Abe Jacobs & Mike Fever
Jay Youngblood beat Gypsy Joe
Tommy Rich beat Ken Timbs
Steve O, Bruce Reed & George Wells beat Bryan St. John, Jose Medina & Snake Brown
Jim Duggan beat Zane Hickey

6/27/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium @ Memorial Coliseum
Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich by DQ
Steve O beat Bryan St John
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat The Angel & Mighty Yankee
Robert Gibson beat Ken Timbs
Ted Oates draw The Angel

6/28/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Bruce Reed draw Bryan St. John
Jimmy Snuka beat Robert Gibson
Terry Gordy beat Steve O
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race via pinfall
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout

6/29/81 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Robert Gibson beat Jerry Graham, Jr.
Bruce Reed beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Sharpe beat Bryan St. John
Ken Patera beat Steve O
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

6/29/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Jerry Oates
Masked Superstar beat Ted Oates
Donna Christianello beat Angie Minnelli
Jim Duggan & The Angel beat George Wells & Abe Jacobs

6/30/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson draw Jim Duggan & The Angel
Mike Sharpe beat Bryan St. John
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
7/1/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Gibson beat Gypsy Joe
Bruce Reed beat Jim Duggan
Bryan St. John beat Mike Sharpe by countout
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera & Terry Gordy
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ

7/4/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Bruce Reed & George Wells beat Jose Medina & Buck Brannigan
Jay Youngblood beat Gary Royal
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ed Timbs
Ken Patera beat Johnny Savage
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Abe Jacobs & Bobby Garrett
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rick Link
Bruiser Brody beat Ed Kitchens
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Timbs
Tommy Rich, Steve O & Mike Sharpe beat Jim Duggan, Gypsy Joe & Rick Ferrara

7/4/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gypsy Joe
Jill Fontaine beat Donna Christianello
George Wells beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy

7/5/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ted DiBiase
Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich
Bruiser Brody beat Blackjack Mulligan in a no DQ, no countout match
Jimmy Snuka beat Jay Youngblood
Bruce Reed & George Wells beat Greg Valentine & Terry Gordy
Steve O draw King Kong Mosca
Robert & Ricky Gibson beat Jim Duggan & Bryan St. John
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat The Angel

7/6/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Steve O & Ted DiBiase to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Ken Patera beat Angelo Mosca
George Wells & Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John & Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe beat Gypsy Joe
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat The Angel

7/8/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Gibson & Robert Gibson beat Jim Duggan & Gypsy Joe
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat The Angel
George Wells beat Bryan St. John
Ken Patera beat Ted DiBiase
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs. Steve O & Mr. Wrestling II

7/9/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mike Sharpe draw Bryan St. John
Bruce Reed beat Gypsy Joe
Ricky & Robert Gibson beat The Angel & Jim Duggan
Steve O beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Ken Patera beat Mr. Wrestling II

7/11/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Lars Anderson beat Tommy Brown
George Wells & Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John & Bobby Garrett
Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich beat Ed Timbs & Ken Timbs
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jose Medina
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mike Fever & ?? Levant
Bruce Reed & George Wells beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Ken Patera beat Rich McPherson
Bryan St. John & Jim Duggan beat Ted Savage & Rick Thor
Tommy Rich beat El Lobo
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Buck Brannigan & Gary Royal

7/11/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich(8:30) in a no DQ match
Jimmy Snuka beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.(sub for Ricky Gibson)(26:00)
Bruce Reed & George Wells beat Jim Duggan & The Angel(21:00)
Debbie Combs beat Candy Lane(18:00)
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gypsy Joe(12:00)

7/11/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Ken Timbs beat Mike Fever
Mike Sharpe beat Mighty Yankee
Bryan St. John & Buck Brannigan beat Jerry Oates & Ted Oates
Steve O beat Terry Gordy by DQ

7/12/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat & Ted DiBiase & Steve O
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera
Mike Sharpe beat Gene Anderson
Jim Duggan beat George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bryan St. John

7/13/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich by DQ
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Steve O & Ted DiBiase
Bryan St. John & The Angel draw Ted Oates & Abe Jacobs
Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed
George Wells beat Jim Duggan

7/14/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera by countout
Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy beat Steve O & Ted DiBiase
George Wells beat Jim Duggan
Butch Reed beat The Angel
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bryan St. John

7/15/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted Oates draw The Angel
Bruce Reed beat Jim Duggan
Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Wright
Ken Patera beat Mike Sharpe
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Terry Gordy & Bryan St. John

7/17/81 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Abe Jacobs vs. Mighty Yankee
The Angel & Bobby Garrett vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Mike Sharpe
Jim Duggan vs. George Wells
Terry Gordy vs. Tommy Rich

7/18/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy beat Zane Hickey & Jimmy Powell
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gary Royal
Bruiser Brody beat Barry Cummings & Dave White in a handicap match
Mike Sharpe beat Mike Fever
Bruce Reed & George Wells beat Ed Timbs & Don Gilbert
Ken Patera beat Ken Eaton
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Ted DiBiase & Steve O by DQ
Bryan St. John & Jim Duggan beat Abe Jacobs & Louis Haney
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Garrett
Bruce Reed, George Wells & Bruno Sammartino, Jr., beat Johnny Carr, Jose Medina & The Angel

7/18/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
George Wells beat Jim Duggan
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bryan St John
Ted Oates beat Bobby Garrett
Bruce Reed beat Mighty Yankee

7/18/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs beat Ken Timbs
The Angel & Buck Brannigan beat Jimmy Powell & Mike Fever
Mike Sharpe beat Snake Brown
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera by countout

7/19/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bruiser Brody in a Texas street fight match
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
Steve O beat Jim Duggan
George Wells & Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John & Professor Sonoda
Mike Sharpe beat Abe Jacobs
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ken Timbs
Ted Oates draw The Angel

7/20/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera by DQ
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Ted DiBiase & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Bruiser Brody beat Mike Sharpe
Bruce Reed & George Wells beat Bryan St. John & Jim Duggan
Steve O beat The Angel

7/22/81 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bryan St. John draw Ted Oates
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Duggan
Mike Sharpe beat George Wells
Steve O beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
Ted DiBiase, Tommy Rich & Bruce Reed beat Terry Gordy, Jimmy Snuka & Ken Patera

7/23/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ken Patera, Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Rich, Steve O & Ted DiBiase
Jim Duggan beat George Wells
Bryan St. John beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Bruce Reed draw Mike Sharpe

7/25/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Lars Anderson beat Terry Mills
George Wells & Bruce Reed beat Jim Gallagher & Bruce Gallagher
Kevin Von Erich beat Jose Medina
Tommy Rich beat Mike Jackson
Steve O & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bobby Garrett & Ken Timbs
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Novak
Ken Patera beat Lewis Haney
Kevin Von Erich beat Chan Chung
Bruiser Brody beat Ken Micone
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Mike Jackson & ?? Leppert
Bryan St. John & The Angel beat Abe Jacobs & Jim Gallagher

7/25/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Steve O by DQ
George Wells & Abe Jacobs beat Bryan St. John & Chan Chung
Bobby Garrett beat Mike Jackson
Ken Timbs beat Jimmy Powell

7/25/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
The Angel draw Ted Oates
Bruce Reed & Ted Oates beat The Angel & Jim Duggan
Bruiser Brody beat Mike Sharpe
Jimmy Snuka beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.

7/27/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich, Steve O & George Wells beat Jimmy Snuka, Terry Gordy & Ken Patera
Mike Sharpe beat Ted Oates
Bruce Reed beat Bryan St. John
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Duggan
The Angel beat Ken Timbs

7/28/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase
Jimmy Snuka beat Steve O
George Wells & Bruce Reed double DQ Mike Sharpe & Jim Duggan
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat The Angel

7/29/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Ted DiBiase & Bruce Reed
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera by DQ
Steve O beat Bryan St John
Ted Oates & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Jim Duggan & The Angel
George Wells beat Mike Sharpe

7/30/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ted DiBiase, Michael Hayes & Steve O beat Terry Gordy, Jimmy Snuka & Ken Patera
George Wells beat Mike Sharpe
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Duggan
Bruce Reed beat The Angel

7/31/81 Hiawassee, GA @ Georgia Mountain Fairgrounds
Ken Patera vs. Tommy Rich
Ted DiBiase & Steve O vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jim Duggan
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Bryan St John

8/1/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Phil Landrum & Mike Fever
Kevin Von Erich beat Pedro Zapata
Steve O & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Bryan St. John & David Sierra
Bruiser Brody beat Ken Timbs
George Wells & Bruce Reed draw Jim Duggan & Rick Link
Michael Hayes beat El Toro
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Joe Foster & Rick Ferrara
Ken Patera beat Mike Reed
Kevin Von Erich beat Don Gilbert
Ted DiBiase & Steve O beat Pedro Zapata & David Sierra

8/1/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Patera beat Tommy Rich by countout
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase
George Wells & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Duggan & The Angel
David Sierra beat Mike Reed
El Toro beat Rick Ferrara

8/1/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Carlos Zapata beat Ken Timbs
Bruce Reed & Ted Oates beat Jose Medina & Bryan St. John
Bruiser Brody double countout with Steve O
Jimmy Snuka beat Michael Hayes by DQ

8/2/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Jimmy Snuka
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera
Steve O & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Duggan & Bryan St. John

8/3/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera by DQ
Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Jim Duggan
George Wells & Bruce Reed beat Mike Sharpe & Bryan St. John
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Steve O

8/4/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Steve O beat The Angel
Bryan St. John draw George Wells
Michael Hayes beat Jim Duggan
Ken Patera & Mike Sharpe beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Gordy by DQ

8/5/81 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
George Wells & Ted Oates draw Bryan St. John & David Sierra
Ted Oates beat The Angel
Michael Hayes beat Jim Duggan
Ken Patera beat Steve O
Terry Gordy beat Bruce Reed
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Jimmy Snuka

8/6/81 Waycross, GA @ City Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Michael Hayes & Ted DiBiase
Jill Fontaine vs. Joyce Grable
George Wells vs. Mike Sharpe
Ken Timbs vs. Ted Oates

8/6/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Ken Patera
Steve O & Bruce Reed beat Bryan St, John & Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat The Angel
Wendi Richter beat Candi Malloy
David Sierra beat Abe Jacobs

8/8/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Professor Sonoda beat Jerry Mahoney
George Wells & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Mike Sharpe & Bryan St. John by DQ
Kevin Von Erich beat Phil Landrum
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Snake Brown & The Angel
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Abe Jacobs & Rick Thor
Ric Flair beat Don Gilbert
Bruiser Brody beat Mike Fever
Kevin Von Erich beat Ed Timbs
Terry Gordy, Jimmy Snuka & Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed, Abe Jacobs & Ricky Johnson
Steve O beat Jose Medina

8/8/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Gordy
George Wells beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Bryan St John
Jill Fontaine beat Betty Clark
George Wells & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.(sub for Ted Oates) beat Ken Timbs & Professor Sonoda

8/8/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
The Angel draw Abe Jacobs
Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed
Steve O double countout with David Sierra
Jimmy Snuka & Masked Superstar double DQ Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich

8/9/81 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
David Sierra beat Ken Timbs
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. draw Bryan St. John
Masked Superstar beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Michael Hayes beat Jimmy Snuka by countout
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Tommy Rich beat Mike Sharpe & Ken Patera

8/9/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase & Michael Hayes
Tommy Rich beat Ken Patera via forfeit to win NWA Georgia Title
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Bruiser Brody beat Blackjack Mulligan in a lumberjack match
Masked Superstar beat Steve O
John Studd & Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed & George Wells
Bryan St. John draw Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Professor Sonoda beat Abe Jacobs
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat The Angel

8/10/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Rich & Ted DiBiase
Masked Superstar beat Michael Hayes by DQ
Mike Sharpe beat Bruce Reed
George Wells beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat The Angel
David Sierra beat Rick Ferrara

8/11/81 Valdosta, GA
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka vs. Ted DiBiase & Michael Hayes
Plus other matches

8/15/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
George Wells & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bill White & Don Gilbert
Mike Sharpe & Dave Sierra beat Ken Timbs & Chuck Austin
Kevin Von Erich beat Joe Foster
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O beat Jose Medina & Alex Reinoff
Masked Superstar beat Mike Davis
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Bruce Reed & Jerry Mahoney

8/15/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Mike Sharpe & David Sierra beat Bruce Reed & George wells
Kevin Von Erich beat Bryan St. John
Masked Superstar beat Steve O to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka

8/15/81 Madisonville, TN @ Monroe County High School Stadium
Terry Gordy vs. Ted DiBiase in a Tennessee street fight match
Steve O vs. Masked Superstar
Bruce Reed & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. David Sierra & The Angel
Mike Davis vs. Rick Ferrara
Bill White vs. El Toro

8/15/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase in a street fight match
Steve O beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bill White
Rick Ferrara beat Mike Davis
The Angel & David Sierra beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Bruce Reed

8/15/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Ken Timbs beat Snake Brown
George Wells & Ted Oates beat Bryan St. John & Professor Sonoda
Kevin Von Erich beat Mike Sharpe
Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Snuka

8/16/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Jimmy Snuka
Kevin Von Erich beat Professor Sonoda
Steve O beat The Angel
George Wells draw Bryan St. John

8/16/81 Anniston, AL
Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy vs. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich
Plus other matches

8/17/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy beat Ted DiBiase in a lights out, Texas death match
Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Snuka
Steve O beat Masked Superstar
Kevin Von Erich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe & Bryan St. John
George Wells beat Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Rick Ferrara

8/18/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw David Sierra
Kevin Von Erich beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat Professor Sonoda
Masked Superstar beat Bruce Reed
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka double DQ Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich

8/22/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
John Studd & Mike Sharpe beat Mike Fever & Jerry Mahoney
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ed Timbs
Kevin Von Erich beat Rick Ferrara
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Rick Thor & Jim Powell
Masked Superstar beat Butch Reed
Ric Flair beat Ken Timbs
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & George Wells beat Professor Sonoda & Tomahawk Thompson
Masked Superstar beat Fred McKenzie
Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Von Erich beat The Angel & Jose Medina
Michael Hayes &Tommy Rich beat Bobby Garrett & David Sierra
Bryan St. John beat Dave Stanley

8/23/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Professor Sonoda
Mike Sharpe vs. George Wells
Kevin Von Erich vs. David Sierra
Rick Ferrara vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr.

8/24/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Michael Hayes & Kevin Von Erich by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
George Wells beat Mike Sharpe
Steve O beat Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat The Angel
David Sierra beat Rick Ferrara

8/27/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Jimmy Snuka
Kevin Von Erich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe & Bryan St. John
Steve O beat David Sierra
George Wells beat Rick Ferrara

8/28/81 Hiawassee, GA @ Georgia Mountain Fairgrounds
Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Steve O vs. Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. The Angel

8/29/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II & George Wells beat David Sierra & Tony Russo
Masked Superstar beat Bruce Gallagher
Tommy Rich beat Rick Ferrara
Kevin Von Erich beat Jim Nelson
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Keith Larson & Denny Brown
Steve O beat Jose Medina
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Chris Canyon beat Jeff Sword & David Sierra
Bruiser Brody beat Mitch Barlow
George Wells & Steve O beat Denny Brown & Jim Nelson
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Don Gilbert & Rick Benefield
Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Von Erich beat Professor Sonoda & Ed Timbs
Mike Sharpe beat Jerry Mahoney
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich to win NWA Georgia Title and unify it with NWA(Georgia) National Title

8/29/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Andre The Giant & Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
George Wells & Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe & John Studd
Bruiser Brody beat Chris Cannon
Kevin Von Erich beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat David Sierra
The Angel beat Rick Ferrara

8/30/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Steve O beat David Sierra
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bryan St. John
Kevin Von Erich beat Mike Sharpe
Masked Superstar beat George Wells
Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Andre the Giant beat Bruiser Brody

8/30/81 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Mike Sharpe fought George Wells to a draw
Mr. Wrestling II beat David Sierra
Kevin Von Erich beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat Bruiser Brody by countout
Andre the Giant beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Masked Superstar

8/31/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich no contest with Masked Superstar
Michael Hayes beat Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O beat Bryan St. John & David Sierra
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Prof. Sonoda
The Angel beat Rick Ferrara

9/1/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Professor Sonoda
Steve O beat Rick Ferrara
George Wells beat Mike Sharpe
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy

9/2/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Tommy Rich double DQ Masked Superstar
George Wells & Steve O beat Mike Sharpe & Professor Sonoda
Bryan St. John beat Rick Ferrara
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat David Sierra

9/5/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Steve O & Bruno Sammartino, Jr., beat Ron Haven & David Sierra
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Hall & Abe Jacobs
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Garrett
Kevin Von Erich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tony Russo & Professor Sonoda
George Wells & Steve O beat Rick Ferrara & Tomahawk Thompson
Kevin Von Erich beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Don Gilbert
Bryan St. John & Mike Sharpe beat Ken Timbs & Jerry Mahoney
Tommy Rich beat Deke Rivers

9/5/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka in a Texas tornado match
Professor Sonoda draw Ted Oates
George Wells beat Mike Sharpe
Ted Oates beat David Sierra

9/7/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar in a Texas street fight match
Kevin Von Erich beat Mike Sharpe
Steve O beat Bryan St. John
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Professor Sonoda
George Wells beat Rick Ferrara

9/9/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar in a Texas street fight match
Mr. Wrestling II, Steve O & Kevin Von Erich beat Terry Gordy, Jimmy Snuka & Mike Sharpe
George Wells beat Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat The Angel
Ted Oates beat Rick Ferrara

9/12/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
George Wells & Steve O beat Dave Forrester & Izzy Slapowitz
Tor Kamata beat Deke Rivers
Harley Race beat Rick Thor
Masked Superstar beat Curtis Austin
Ernie Ladd & Mike Sharpe beat Ron Haven & Jerry Grey
Brian Blair beat Jose Medina
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Bobby Garrett & Bob Russell
Ric Flair beat Mark Watson
Tor Kamata beat Bruce Gallagher
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rick Benefield
Tommy Rich, Kevin Von Erich & Michael Hayes beat Tony Russo, Alex Reinoff & Snake Brown
Brian Blair beat Don Gilbert

9/12/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich to win NWA Georgia Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Harley Race
Michael Hayes & Kevin Von Erich beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy by countout
Brian Blair beat The Angel
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Professor Sonoda
Tor Kamata beat Rick Ferrara
George Wells & Steve O beat Ernie Ladd & Mike Sharpe by DQ

9/13/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich vs. Masked Superstar
Jimmy Snuka vs. Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy vs. George Wells
Kevin Von Erich & Steve O vs. Bryan St. John & The Angel
Brian Blair vs. Rick Ferrara

9/14/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Steve O beat Professor Sonoda
Brian Blair draw Mike Sharpe
Kevin Von Erich beat The Angel
Tor Kamata beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Jimmy Snuka won a battle royal for $7,500 that also included Terry Gordy, Tommy Rich, Kevin Von Erich, the Masked Superstar, Tor Kamata, Mike Sharpe, George Wells, Steve O, Michael Hayes, The Angel, Professor Sonoda, Bruno Sammartino, Jr., & Brian Blair

9/16/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Kevin Von Erich beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Tor Kamata beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Steve O beat Professor Sonoda
Brian Blair beat Rick Ferrara

9/19/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
George Wells & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tony Russo & David Sierra
Masked Superstar beat Bruce Gallagher
Tommy Rich beat Rick Ferrara
Kevin Von Erich beat Jim Nelson
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Keith Larsen & Denny Brown
Steve O beat Jose Medina
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Timbs & Bobby Garrett
Masked Superstar beat Denny Brown
Tommy Rich beat Bob McKenzie
Tor Kamata beat Jerry Mahoney
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jose Medina

9/19/81 Carrollton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Tor Kamata
Plus other matches

9/19/81 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw The Angel
Steve O beat Ken Timbs
Ray Stevens beat George Wells
Michael Hayes & Steve O beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy

9/20/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich vs. Masked Superstar in a street fight match
Terry Gordy vs. Michael Hayes
Jimmy Snuka vs. Kevin Von Erich
Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling II
Brian Blair vs. Professor Sonoda

9/21/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich in a lumberjack match
Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Kevin Von Erich) beat Tor Kamata & Terry Gordy
Ray Stevens beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rick Ferrara
Brian Blair beat The Angel

9/22/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Masked Superstar
Mike Sharpe draw Brian Blair
Steve O beat The Angel
Ray Stevens beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka by DQ

9/23/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich by countout
Masked Superstar beat Ted Oates
Michael Hayes beat Jimmy Snuka
Terry Gordy beat Ken Timbs
Mike Sharpe draw Brian Blair
Ray Steven & Tor Kamata beat Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O

9/26/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brian Blair & Steve O beat The Angel & Mike Sharpe by DQ
Tor Kamata beat Denny Brown
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Gilbert
Ric Flair beat Terry Flynn
Tommy Rich beat Professor Sonoda
Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka beast Deke Rivers & George Wells
Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens beat Bobby Garrett & Mike Fever
Steve O & Brian Blair beat Rick Ferrara & Ken Timbs
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Forester
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates beat Jim Gallagher & Bruce Gallagher

9/27/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Card)
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Michael Hayes & Otis Sistrunk beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tor Kamata by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
Ray Stevens beat George Wells
Brian Blair beat Professor Sonoda

9/27/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Michael Hayes & Otis Sistrunk beat Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka in a cage match to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar in a Texas street fight match
Tor Kamata double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Ray Stevens beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Steve O & Brian Blair beat The Angel & Professor Sonoda
George Wells beat Mike Sharpe
Bryan St. John beat Rick Ferrara

9/28/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar to win NWA(Georgia) National Title in a mask vs. hair, cage match
Mr. Wrestling II & Michael Hayes beat Jimmy Snuka & Terry Gordy
Tor Kamata beat Steve O
Ray Stevens beat George Wells
Brian Blair beat Mike Sharpe
Bryan St. John beat Professor Sonoda

9/30/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
Bruiser Brody vs. Andre The Giant
George Wells vs. Masked Superstar

10/1/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tor Kamata & Masked Superstar
Steve O beat Mike Sharpe
Ted Oates beat Ken Timbs
Jerry Oates beat Gypsy Joe

10/3/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jose Medina & Izzy Slapowitz
Ric Flair beat Bobby Garrett
Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata beat Brian Blair & Steve O by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Ken Timbs
Bryan St. John & Mike Sharpe beat Brian Blair & Jeff Sword
Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata beat Denny Brown & Don Gilbert
Michael Hayes, Steve O & Otis Sistrunk beat Jerry Grey, Bob Russell & Deke Rivers
George Wells & Mr. Wrestling II beat Rick Link & Billy Joe Goode

10/3/81 Jasper, GA
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar

10/4/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar

10/5/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes
Otis Sistrunk beat Bryan St. John
Steve O beat The Angel
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Rick Ferrara

10/7/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich no contest with Tor Kamata
Michael Hayes & Otis Sistrunk beat Ray Stevens & Terry Gordy by DQ
Brian Blair beat Bryan St. John
George Wells beat Professor Sonoda
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Rick Ferrara

10/10/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brian Blair & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Don Gilbert & Jose Medina
Steve O beat Professor Sonoda
Great Kabuki beat Tony Russo
George Wells beat Jim Gallagher
Bryan St. John beat Ken Woodley
Terry Gordy beat Jim Underhill
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O beat Ken Timbs & Tomahawk Thompson
Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata beat Abe Jacobs & Rick Thor
Michael Hayes & Otis Sistrunk beat Scott Dumas & Bruce Gallagher
Great Kabuki beat Bob Mackenzie

10/10/81 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Masked Superstar vs. Kevin Von Erich
Plus other matches

10/10/81 Rockmart, GA @ High School Gym
Terry Gordy & Tor Kamata vs. Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O vs. Bryan St. John
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. The Angel
Abe Jacobs vs. Gypsy Joe

10/11/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy in a lumberjack match
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens
Steve O beat Bryan St. John
Brian Blair draw Mike Sharpe
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat The Angel

10/11/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Brian Blair beat Rick Ferrara
George Wells beat Professor Sonoda
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bryan St. John
Terry Gordy & Tor Kamata beat Michael Hayes & Steve O
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens

10/12/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens in a no DQ match
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy in a taped fist match
Steve O beat Mike Sharpe
George Wells beat Professor Sonoda
Brian Blair draw Bryan St. John

10/16/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens
Plus other matches

10/17/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Gordy & Jim Duggan beat Brian Blair & Joshua Strand
Great Kabuki beat Eddie Dean
Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Gray
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Jackson
Brian Blair & George Wells beat The Angel & Billy Joe Goode
Tommy Rich beat Charlie Fulton
Ray Stevens beat Ron Haven
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O beat Jim Nelson & Professor Sonoda
Terry Gordy & Jim Duggan beat Ken Timbs & Phil Landrum
Great Kabuki beat Phil Landrum

10/17/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes beat Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens
Jim Duggan beat George Wells
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Otis Sistrunk beat The Angel
Professor Sonoda beat Ken Timbs

10/17/81 Carrolton, GA @ Fairgrounds

10/18/81 Orlando, FL

10/18/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Tommy Rich & Dick Slater beat Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy in a baby bottle match
Great Kabuki beat George Wells
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Steve O beat Jim Duggan
Bryan St. John draw Brian Blair

10/19/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mike Sharpe beat Rick Ferrara
George Wells & Cowboy Lang beat Professor Sonoda & Little Tokyo
Otis Sistrunk beat Tor Kamata by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy in a baby bottle match
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens by DQ

10/20/81 Dawsonville, GA @ High School

10/21/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Tor Kamata
Ray Stevens won battle royal
George Wells beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Bryan St. John draw Brian Blair

10/22/81 Cleveland, GA @ Truit Mconell School

10/23/81 Cartersville, GA @ Cherokee Street Gym

10/24/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brian Blair beat Ken Timbs
Great Kabuki beat Gerald Finlay
Jerry Oates beat Ed Timbs
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Welles & Rick Thor
Tommy Rich beat Don Gilbert
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jose Medina
Terry Gordy & Jim Duggan beat Jim Gallagher & Mike Jackson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Harris
Ray Stevens beat Rick Benefield
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O beat The Angel & Dave Forrester
Great Kabuki beat Ted Oates
Super Destroyer beat Rick Stevens

10/24/81 Piedmont, AL

10/24/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens
Steve O & Cowboy Lang beat Professor Sonoda & Little Tokyo
Jim Duggan beat Brian Blair
Mike Sharpe beat Jerry Oates
Ted Oates beat The Angel

10/25/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Tommy Rich(60:00)
Steve O & Brian Blair beat Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy in a baby bottle match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Bryan St. John beat Steve Bolus

10/25/81 Huntington WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Steve O draw Bryan St. John
Terry Gordy beat Brian Blair
Tommy Rich beat Tor Kamata
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling II won a 10-man battle royal

10/26/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Brian Blair beat The Angel
Steve O draw Bryan St. John
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
George Wells beat Ray Stevens
Tommy Rich beat Tor Kamata
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy in a lumberjack match

10/28/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy in a baby bottle match
Mr. Wrestling II & Brian Blair beat Tor Kamata & Jim Duggan by DQ
George Wells beat The Angel
Steve O beat Rick Ferrara

10/29/81 Winder, GA @ National Guard Armory

10/30/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

10/31/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling II & Steve O beat Mike Miller & Tony Russo
Stan Hansen beat Ed Timbs
Austin Idol beat Rick Thor
Super Destroyer beat Don Gilbert
Brian Blair draw Brian St. John
Steve O beat Jim Nelson
Great Kabuki beat Mike Jackson
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Tony Russo & Billy Joe Goode
Ray Stevens beat Gerald Tinley
Ted Oates beat Jose Medina
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Bob Russell

10/31/81 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
Great Kabuki beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Brian Blair beat Jim Duggan
Steve O beat The Angel

11/1/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Tommy Rich
Terry Gordy vs. Michael Hayes in a baby bottle match
Great Kabuki vs. George Wells
Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata vs. Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II
Steve O vs. Jim Duggan

11/1/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich(sub for Dusty Rhodes) by DQ
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer & Tor Kamata in a match with Big Red Reese as special referee
Dick Slater beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Austin Idol beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Steve O
Michael Hayes beat Bryan St. John
Terry Gordy beat Brian Blair
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat The Angel
Big Red Reese beat Mike Sharpe

11/2/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes, Mr. Wrestling II & Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy, Ray Stevens & Great Mephisto by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Great Kabuki beat George Wells
Stan Hansen beat Tor Kamata
Mike Sharpe beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.

11/4/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tor Kamata beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Big Red beat The Angel by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens beat Mr. Wrestling II & Brian Blair
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol by DQ
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes via pinfall

11/7/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Bryan St. John & Ricky Stone
Ivan Koloff beat Don Gilbert
Terry Gordy beat Jim Gallagher
Ted Oates beat Don Williams
Austin Idol beat Rick Benefield
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe & Ricky Harris
The Sheepherders beat Ted Oates & Don Gilbert
Michael Hayes beat Ed Timbs
Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer beat George Wells & Rick Benefield
El Gran Apollo beat Don Williams
Ole Anderson beat Jim Gallagher
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris & Jose Medina

11/7/81 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
George Wells vs. Mike Sharpe
Plus other matches

11/9/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Tommy Rich(60:00)
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Terry Gordy beat George Wells(sub for Steve O)
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Tor Kamata & Ray Stevens
Jim Duggan draw Brian Blair

11/11/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Sharpe draw Jerry Oates
Brad Armstrong beat Jim Duggan
Mr. Wrestling II beat masked Superstar by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol via pinfall

11/14/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
El Gran Apollo beat Mike Jackson
The Angel beat Denny Brown
Terry Gordy & Austin Idol beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Keith Larson
Ivan Koloff beat Tony Anthony
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Jim Duggan & Deke Rivers
Sheepherders beat Bob Russell & Ted Oates
Tommy Rich beat ?? Williams
Mike Jackson beat Jose Medina
Ole Anderson beat Gerald Finley
Michael Hayes & Big Red beat Mike Sharpe & Marvin Turner

11/14/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy by countout in a bounty match
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Michael Hayes & El Gran Apollo
Bob Armstrong beat The Angel
Brad Armstrong beat Jim Duggan

11/16/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff in a bounty match
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ in a title vs. mask match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Angel beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
El Gran Apollo beat Jim Duggan

11/19/81 Cummings, GA

11/20/81 Covington, GA

11/21/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Gallagher
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Russell
Terry Gordy & Austin Idol beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Jose Medina
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bruce Gallagher
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jim Duggan & Rick Benefield
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Jim Gallagher & Bruce Gallagher
NWA World Champion Champ Ric Flair beat Mike Sharpe
The Angel beat Rick Thor
Buzz Sawyer beat Jose Medina
Michael Hayes & Big Red beat Bob Russell & Rick Benefield

11/21/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Terry Gordy in a lumberjack bounty match
Michael Hayes & Big Red beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ray Stevens & Mike Sharpe
Masked Superstar beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Great Kabuki beat El Gran Apollo

11/22/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich by DQ
Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar by reverse decision
Bob Armstrong beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. via pinfall
Austin Idol beat El Gran Apollo via pinfall

11/22/81 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Austin Idol beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson
Great Kabuki beat El Gran Apollo
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Michael Hayes & Bob Armstrong(sub for Mr. Wrestling II) beat Ric Flair & Terry Gordy(51:28)

11/23/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Austin Idol by DQ
Masked Superstar & Ray Stevens beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Gordy
Big Red beat Mike Sharpe
The Angel draw El Gran Apollo

11/26/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
National Tag Title Tournament
1st Round
Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Ray Candy & Buzz Sawyer beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff
Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II beat Ray Stevens & Super Destroyer
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Ferris beat Steve O & El Gran Apollo
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat The Sheepherders(Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams)
Terry Gordy & Austin Idol double DQ Michael Hayes & Big Red
Quarterfinals
Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji beat Ray Candy & Buzz Sawyer
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Ferris beat Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
Semifinals
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Ferris
Finals
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Fuji to win vacant NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich in a Texas death match to win NWA(Georgia) National Title

11/28/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
El Gran Apollo beat Jose Medina
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Mike Jackson & Rick Thor
Big O beat Joe Turner
Buzz Sawyer beat Bruce Gallagher
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Rick Benefield & Jim Duggan
Austin Idol beat Tommy Rogers
Leroy Brown beat Joe Turner
Super Destroyer beat Rick Benefield
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Jackson
Tommy Rich beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
Ray Stevens & Ole Anderson beat Rick Thor & El Gran Apollo

11/28/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Red beat The Angel
Bob Armstrong beat Jim Duggan
Terry Gordy beat El Gran Apollo
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Austin Idol double DQ Michael Hayes

11/30/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Big Red beat Austin Idol & Terry Gordy by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich beat Ray Stevens in a bounty match
El Gran Apollo beat Jim Duggan
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Sharpe

12/1/81 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Angel draw Ted Oates
Buzz Sawyer beat el Gran Apollo
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Terry Gordy & Bryan St. John
Ray Stevens beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ

12/2/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
El Gran Apollo beat The Angel
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer & Mike Sharpe
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a strap match
Big Red & Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy & Austin Idol

12/4/81 Lawrenceville, GA @ Central High School
Buzz sawyer draw El Gran Apollo
Brad Armstrong beat The Angel
Bob Armstrong beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Michael Hayes & Big Red beat Terry Gordy & Masked Superstar

12/5/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Charlie Fulton
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris beat Mike Jackson & Joe Turner
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Vinnie Valentino & Bob Russell
Jim Garvin beat Mike Miller
Buzz Sawyer beat Don Gilbert
Austin Idol & Terry Gordy beat Rick Benefield & Mike Jackson
The Angel beat Jim Gallagher
El Gran Apollo beat Charlie Fulton
Jim Garvin beat Jose Medina
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris beat Vinnie Valentino & Tommy Rogers

12/5/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
Mr. Wrestling II beat The Angel
Michael Hayes & Big Red Reese beat Austin Idol & Terry Gordy
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar

12/6/81 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Brad Armstrong draw The Angel
El Gran Apollo beat Jim Duggan
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Austin Idol & Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes & Big Red

12/7/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Austin Idol & Terry Gordy by DQ
Super Destroyer beat Michael Hayes
Bob Armstrong beat The Angel
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris
Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo

12/8/81 Tifton, GA @ Tift County High School
Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
Jim Duggan vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Mike Sharpe vs. El Gran Apollo
Terry Gordy & The Angel vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong

12/12/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jim Garvin beat Marvin Turner
Ricky Harris beat Vinnie Valentino
Great Kabuki beat Bubba Carr
Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris beat Keith Larsen & Tommy Rogers
Tommy Rich beat Tony Russo
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Pete Martin & Rick Thor
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Tony Russo & Ed Timbs
Ron Bass beat Rick Benefield
Austin Idol beat Vinnie Valentino
Buzz Sawyer beat Keith Larsen
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Tommy Rogers & Bruce Gallagher

12/12/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
The Angel draw El Gran Apollo
Mike Sharpe beat Tommy Rogers
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Terry Gordy & Buzz Sawyer
Big Red beat Austin Idol
Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Bob Armstrong beat the Great Kabuki by DQ

12/13/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
Austin Idol beat Michael Hayes via pinfall
Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Ray Candy via pinfall
Terry Gordy beat El Gran Apollo via pinfall

12/14/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Michael Hayes & Bob Armstrong & Big Red beat Terry Gordy & Ray Stevens & Super Destroyer
Brad Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo
El Gran Apollo beat Ricky Harris

12/16/81 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar vs. Tommy Rich
Terry Gordy, Buzz Sawyer & a mystery partner vs. Michael Hayes, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Plus 3 other matches

12/19/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Gallagher
Ron Bass beat Rick Thor
Brad Armstrong beat Rick Benefield
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob Russell
Masked Superstar, Super Destroyer & The Assassin beat Don Gilbert, Bill Carlisle & El Gran Apollo
Tommy Rich beat Ed Timbs
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Jim Gallagher & Bob Russell
Ricky Harris beat Pete Martin
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Davis
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Marvin Turner & Jack Poure

12/19/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar in a no DQ match
The Angel beat Tommy Rogers
El Gran Apollo(sub for Ron Bass) beat Ricky Harris
Brad Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Mike Sharpe

12/25/81 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Ox Baker
Leroy Brown, Big Red & Andre The Giant beat Super Destroyer, Masked Superstar & The Assassin
Austin Idol beat Michael Hayes via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Buzz Sawyer
Jim Garvin beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Ron Bass beat Ted Oates via pinfall

12/26/81 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jim Garvin beat Ken Timbs
Kevin Sullivan beat Don Gilbert
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Rick Connors & Ed Timbs
Ron Bass beat Tommy Rogers
El Gran Apollo beat Mike Jackson
Buzz Sawyer beat Ken Hall
Paul Jones beat Marvin Turner
Ken Hall & Tony Valentino beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer by DQ
Jim Garvin beat Jack Poure
Buzz Sawyer beat Dwayne Blalock
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Deke Rivers & Jim Verderoso(aka Arn Anderson)

12/26/81 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
Super Destroyer beat Michael Hayes in a Texas death match
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Jack Poure & Mr. X
Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Taylor
Ken Timbs beat The Angel

12/26/81 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Terry Gordy by DQ in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling II & Big Red beat Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris
El Gran Apollo & Lynn Martel beat Ricky Harris & Leilani Kai
Brad Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Jim Garvin beat Big O via pinfall

12/27/81 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Big Red beat Terry Gordy
Austin Idol beat Michael Hayes
Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo

12/28/81 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Big Red beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Terry Gordy & Austin Idol
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki by countout
Dusty Rhodes beat Gary Hart by DQ

12/29/81 Springfield, OH @ Memorial Hall
Terry Gordy draw Brad Armstrong
Big Red beat Austin Idol by DQ
Great Kabuki beat El Gran Apollo
Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer by reverse decision



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
1/1/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer(Scott Irwin) in a Texas tornado match
Andre the Giant beat Ricky Harris(sub for The Assassin)
Dick Slater beat Great Kabuki
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr.
Buzz Sawyer beat Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
Stan Hansen no contest with Terry Gordy
Big Red(aka Jerry Reese) beat Austin Idol
Kevin Sullivan beat El Gran Apollo
Ron Bass beat Jerry Oates
Jim Garvin beat French Angel(aka Frank Morrell)

1/1/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Garvin won a battle royal
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Big Red in a No DQ Match
Tommy Rich beat Great Kabuki
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ron Bass & Buzz Sawyer
Terry Gordy draw Mr. Wrestling II
Jim Garvin beat French Angel

1/2/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Leroy Brown beat Marvin Turner
Buzz Sawyer beat Rick Thor
Paul Jones beat Jim Verderoso(aka Marty Lunde/Arn Anderson)
Ron Bass beat Tony Valentino
Jim Garvin beat Ed Timbs
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Mike Jackson & Joshua Stroud
Dick Slater beat Tony Valentino
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Jackson
Stan Hansen beat Marvin Turner
Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk beat El Gran Apollo & Tommy Rogers
Ron Bass beat Jim Verderoso
Big Red & Leroy Brown beat Ricky Harris & Ed Timbs

1/2/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ in a strap match
Big Red, Brad Armstrong & Leroy Brown beat Kevin Sullivan, Austin Idol & Super Destroyer
Bob Armstrong beat Great Kabuki
Buzz Sawyer beat Mr. Wrestling II
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Harris

1/3/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Big Red
Tommy Rich double countout with Austin Idol
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Ron Bass beat El Gran Apollo
Jim Garvin beat French Angel

1/4/82 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Jim Garvin beat French Angel
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Brad Armstrong draw Buzz Sawyer
Terry Gordy & Super Destroyer beat Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ

1/5/82 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Jim Garvin beat Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong beat French Angel
Brad Armstrong draw Buzz Sawyer

1/6/82 Ashland, KY
El Gran Apollo beat French Angel
Jim Garvin beat Tony Anthony
Michael Hayes beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Buzz Sawyer draw Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Terry Gordy & Ron Bass
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar

1/7/82 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Brad Armstrong beat French Angel
Jim Garvin draw Ron Bass
Buzz Sawyer beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy & Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by countout

1/8/82 Zanesville, OH
Buzz Sawyer draw Brad Armstrong
Ron Bass beat Jim Garvin
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer

1/9/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Marvin Turner
Jim Garvin beat Buck Brannigan
Masked Superstar beat Vinnie Valentino
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ed Timbs
Ron Bass beat Tony Anthony
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat El Gran Apollo & Archie Williams
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris & Buck Brannigan
Austin Idol beat Archie Williams
Jim Garvin beat Snake Brown
Kevin Sullivan beat Tommy Rogers
Terry Taylor beat Marvin Turner
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Tony Anthony & El Gran Apollo

1/9/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Austin Idol in an Indian strap match
Bob Armstrong, Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Ron Bass, Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer by DQ
Brad Armstrong draw Buzz Sawyer
Kevin Sullivan double DQ Jim Garvin
El Gran Apollo beat Ricky Harris

1/11/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Jim Garvin beat Austin Idol
Ron Bass & Kevin Sullivan beat Brad Armstrong & El Gran Apollo
Buzz Sawyer double DQ Big Red
Ricky Harris beat Tommy Rogers

1/13/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Dusty Rhodes & Leroy Brown
Plus other matches

1/16/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Rick Starr
Kevin Sullivan beat Don Gilbert
Great Kabuki beat Rick Thor
Jim Garvin beat Jose Medina
Tommy Rich beat Ken Timbs
Super Destroyer & Ron Bass beat Gerald Finley & Tommy Rogers
Jim Garvin beat Rick Starr
Ron Fuller beat Buck Brannigan
Ron Bass beat Don Gilbert
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Gerald Finley & Ric Thor
Great Kabuki beat Tommy Rogers

1/16/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer in a lumberjack match
Tommy Rich draw Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Ricky Harris
Jim Garvin beat French Angel

1/17/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar to win NWA(Georgia) National Title in a cage match
Brad Armstrong & Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass & Super Destroyer
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Leroy Brown & Big Red no contest with Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
Jim Garvin double countout with Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Oates beat Bill Dromo
El Gran Apollo beat French Angel by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Ricky Harris

1/18/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan
Ron Bass & Masked Superstar beat Tommy Rich & Big Red
Jim Garvin beat Mr. X
Ricky Harris draw El Gran Apollo

1/20/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
El Gran Apollo draw Ricky Harris
Big Red beat French Angel
Kevin Sullivan beat Ted Oates
Masked Superstar, Ron Bass & Eddie Mansfield beat Leroy Brown, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki

1/21/82 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris
Jim Garvin beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Bob Armstrong & Michael Hayes
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Great Kabuki & Ole Anderson by DQ
Dick Slater beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

1/22/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Harris
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich via pinfall

1/23/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Buck Brannigan
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Marvin Turner & Jose Medina
Ron Fuller beat Ken Timbs
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Mike Jackson & Tim Horner
Jim Garvin beat Mike Jackson
Great Kabuki beat Ken Timbs
Les Thornton beat Tim Horner
Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown beat Buck Brannigan & Ed Timbs
Ron Bass beat Vinnie Valentino
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Mike Davis & Jim Verderoso

1/23/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Ron Fuller, Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Ricky Harris(sub for Buzz Sawyer),Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass by DQ
Jim Garvin draw Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong beat French Angel

1/24/82 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ole Anderson & Ron Bass vs. Tommy Rich & Ron Fuller
Plus other matches

1/25/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Ron Bass beat Tommy Rich
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Ken Timbs(sub for Buzz Sawyer) in a no DQ match
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Harris
French Angel beat El Gran Apollo

1/27/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Bass beat Tommy Rich
Leroy Brown & Big Red beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Brad Armstrong & El Gran Apollo beat Kevin Sullivan & Ken Timbs
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Harris
Jerry Oates beat French Angel

1/30/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ron Fuller beat Ricky Harris
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Don Gilbert & Jim Carlisle
Ron Bass beat Jim Gallagher
Jim Garvin & Brad Armstrong no contest with Kevin Sullivan & French Angel
Tommy Rich beat Joe Powell
Les Thornton beat Mike Jackson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Rick Benefield
Jim Garvin beat Chick Donovan
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Buck Brannigan & Rick Starr

1/30/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Big Red by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Brad Armstrong by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Jim Garvin beat Kevin Sullivan & French Angel(sub for Buzz Sawyer)
Ricky Harris beat El Gran Apollo

2/1/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Big Red
Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton double countout with Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer draw Bob Armstrong & Jim Garvin
Ricky Harris beat Tommy Rogers

2/3/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Garvin beat The Angel via pinfall
Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong by DQ
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Jim Garvin & Big Red
Les Thornton no contest with Ted Oates
Tommy Rich no contest with Ron Bass

2/5/82 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tommy Rich vs. Masked Superstar
Roddy Piper vs. Michael Hayes
Kevin Sullivan & Alfred Hayes vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Johnny Weaver
Buddy Landell vs. Jeff Sword

2/6/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jim Garvin beat Bill White
Kevin Sullivan beat Ken Hall
Ron Fuller beat Steve Sybert
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ed Timbs
Brad Armstrong beat Ken Timbs
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Rick Connors & Tommy Rogers
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Tommy Rogers beat Rick Starr
Ron Bass beat Ken Hall
Les Thornton beat Don Gilbert
Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown beat Buck Brannigan & Ed Timbs

2/6/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Ron Bass beat Jim Garvin in a no DQ match
Buzz Sawyer beat Leroy Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Ricky Harris
Brad Armstrong vs. French Angel

2/7/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tommy Rich beat Harley Race by DQ
Roddy Piper double countout with Bob Armstrong
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer double countout with Leroy Brown & Ron Fuller
Brad Armstrong beat Ron Bass by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Big Red
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton double countout with Jerry Brisco
Kevin Sullivan beat Ted Oates
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Garvin
Jerry Oates beat Ricky Harris
French Angel beat Tommy Rogers

2/8/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Leroy Brown & Ron Fuller
Ron Bass vs. Jim Garvin in a no DQ match
Buzz Sawyer vs. Bob Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan vs. Brad Armstrong
French Angel vs. Tommy Rogers

2/10/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Angel beat Tommy Rogers
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Harris
Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass
Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer

2/13/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Kevin Sullivan beat Tommy Rogers
Tommy Rich beat Buck Brannigan
Gino Hernandez beat Brad Armstrong
Jim Garvin beat Deke Rivers
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Gerald Finley & Jim Gallagher
Buzz Sawyer beat Rusty Roberts
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Ken Timbs beat Ron Bass by DQ
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Harris
Kevin Sullivan beat Rick Benefield
Tommy Rich beat Rick Connors

2/13/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer by DQ in a lumberjack match
Jim Garvin beat Ron Bass in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer
Ricky Harris beat Tommy Rogers

2/15/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
Ron Bass vs. Jim Garvin
Kevin Sullivan vs. Bob Armstrong
French Angel vs. Brad Armstrong
Ricky Harris vs. Tom Prichard

2/20/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Rick Benefield
Tom Pritchard beat Chick Donavan
Gino Hernandez beat Bobby Garrett
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Harris
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ed Timbs & Jim Gallagher
Tommy Rich beat Ricky Harris
Ron Bass beat Jim Gallagher
Jim Garvin beat Buzz Sawyer
Kelly Kiniski beat Bobby Garrett
Kevin Sullivan beat Allan Tupparella
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan & Rick Benefield

2/21/82 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ron Bass & Buzz Sawyer beat Ron Fuller & Big Red
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Ted Oates by countout
Jim Garvin beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Jerry Oates beat Ken Timbs
Tommy Rogers beat Buck Brannigan

2/21/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Tommy Rich beat Harley Race via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes beat Gary Hart
Andre The Giant & Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki & Super Destroyer
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Terry Taylor beat French Angel
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris

2/21/82 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Tom Pritchard beat French Angel
Terry Taylor beat Ricky Harris
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Mr. Wrestling II & Brad Armstrong
Andre The Giant double countout with Harley Race
Tommy Rich beat Great Kabuki by DQ

2/22/82 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Terry Taylor beat Ken Jugan
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris
Tom Pritchard beat French Angel
Great Kabuki beat Mr. Wrestling II
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
Tommy Rich won an 11-man battle royal

2/22/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ron Bass & Buzz Sawyer vs. Leroy Brown & Big Red
Les Thornton vs. Ted Oates
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jim Garvin
Ken Timbs vs. Jerry Oates
Buck Brannigan vs. Tommy Rogers

2/24/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Oates beat Ricky Harris
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Pritchard
Buzz Sawyer draw Brad Armstrong
Ron Bass draw Jim Garvin
Ted Oates beat Les Thornton by DQ
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer by DQ

2/27/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tom Pritchard beat Mike Jackson
French Angel beat Ron Horn
Ron Fuller beat Bobby Garrett
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Ken Timbs & Tim Horner
Stan Hansen beat Rick Thor
Jim Garvin beat Bobby Garrett by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Tim Horner by DQ
Brad Armstrong draw NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton
Ricky Harris beat Ken Timbs
Kevin Sullivan & Ron Bass beat Tom Pritchard & Ron Horn
Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver beat Mike Jackson & Rick Thor

2/27/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong by countout
Jim Garvin beat Ron Bass in a bullrope Match
Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen beat Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Brad Armstrong beat French Angel

2/27/82 Gadsden, AL @ Gadsden Coliseum
Great Kabuki vs. ??
Plus other matches

2/28/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Harley Race
Great Kabuki no contest with Dusty Rhodes in a dragon shi match
Giant Baba beat Terry Gordy
Jim Garvin beat Buzz Sawyer
NWA World Tag Title Tournament(Atlanta Region)
1st Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Kevin Sullivan & Ron Bass
Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Ricky Harris & the Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Brad Armstrong & Tommy Rogers
2nd Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr.
Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat Ron Fuller & Leroy Brown
Semifinals
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
Finals
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win tournament

2/28/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Ron Fuller
Ron Bass beat Jim Garvin in a Texas street fight match
Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Harris
Tom Prichard beat French Angel

3/1/82 Jackson, GA

3/4/82 Cummings, GA
Andre the Giant vs. ??
Plus other matches

3/5/82 Piedmont, AL

3/6/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ron Fuller beat Chick Donovan
John Studd beat Rick Benefield
Tom Prichard no contest with Tony Russo
Buzz Sawyer beat Gerald Finley
Jim Garvin beat Jim Gallagher
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rogers & Rick Thor
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Garrett
Ron Bass beat Rick Thor
Jim Garvin beat Tony Russo
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Gallagher
Ron Fuller beat Ken Timbs
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Mike Jackson & Gerald Finley

3/6/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich
National Tag Title tournament
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. Ron Fuller & Big Red
Super Destroyer & Ron Bass vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates
Ricky Harris & Chic Donovan vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & Jim Garvin

3/7/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ron Bass beat Jim Garvin in a bullrope match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Big Red beat Ricky Harris
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan

3/8/82 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buzz Sawyer
Jim Garvin draw Kevin Sullivan
Bob Armstrong & Michael Hayes beat Ron Bass & Super Destroyer by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Harley Race

3/9/82 Lansing, MI
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Harley Race beat Michael Hayes
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ron Bass & Buzz Sawyer
Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Harris

3/10/82 Grand Rapids, MI
Tommy Rich beat Harley Race
Michael Hayes beat Ron Bass by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer & Super Destroyer
Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Harris

3/11/82 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Super Destroyer
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Buzz Sawyer beat Michael Hayes
Brad Armstrong draw Kevin Sullivan
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Harris

3/12/82 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Jim Garvin beat Ricky Harris
Ron Bass beat Brad Armstrong via pinfall
Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II draw Buzz Sawyer & Super Destroyer
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass via pinfall
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson via pinfall

3/13/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tom Pritchard beat Tony Russo
Great Kabuki beat Ken Timbs
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Mike Miller & Jose Medina
Les Thornton beat Bobby Garrett
Tommy Rich beat Ricky Harris
Buzz Sawyer beat Mani
Brad Armstrong beat Bobby Garrett
Ken Timbs, Cocoa Samoa & Jose Medina beat Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Terry Funk by DQ

3/14/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper & Great Kabuki vs. Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong
Super Destroyer vs. Ron Fuller
Ron Bass vs. Big Red
Kevin Sullivan vs. Brad Armstrong
Ricky Harris vs. Tom Pritchard

3/14/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Tommy Rich
Bob Armstrong beat Great Kabuki by DQ
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Brad Armstrong
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Garvin by DQ in a no DQ match
Gino Hernandez beat Tom Prichard
Brad Armstrong draw Kevin Sullivan

3/15/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ron Bass beat Tommy Rich to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Ron Fuller vs. Super Destroyer
Bob Armstrong & Jim Garvin vs. Buzz Sawyer & Kevin Sullivan
Big Red vs. Ricky Harris
Tom Prichard vs. Chic Donovan

3/20/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Mike Miller
Ron Bass beat Mani the Samoan
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Harris
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ken Timbs & Tim Horner
Dick Slater beat Chick Donavan
Bob Armstrong beat Ricky Harris
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mike Miller
Dick Slater beat Ed Timbs
Buzz Sawyer beat Mani the Samoan
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Tim Horner & Rick Thor

3/20/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass & Super Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Garvin
Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan
Tom Prichard beat Ricky Harris
Jerry Oates(sub for Big Red) beat Chick Donovan

3/22/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Plus other matches

3/24/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Ron Bass beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan & Buzz Sawyer
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan
Sabrina beat Leilani Kai

3/25/82 Gadsden, AL @ Gadsden Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass beat Jerry Oates
Brad Armstrong beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Ted Oates
Tom Prichard beat Ricky Harris

3/26/82 Carrolton, GA @ Fairgrounds
Tom Pritchard beat Chick Donovan
Terry Taylor beat Ricky Harris
Buzz Sawyer beat Jim Garvin
Kevin Sullivan beat Brad Armstrong
Bob Armstrong beat Super Destroyer

3/27/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tom Pritchard beat Mike Miller
Ron Bass beat Bruce Gallagher
Great Kabuki beat Rick Thor
Buzz Sawyer beat Rick Benefield
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat The Wild Samoans
Kevin Sullivan beat Rick Thor
Super Destroyer beat Allen Tupperello
John Studd beat Rick Benefield
Great Kabuki beat Bruce Gallagher
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ed Timbs & Chick Donavan

3/27/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Kabuki beat Bob Armstrong in a dragon shi match
Ron Bass beat Leroy Brown
Brad Armstrong no contest with Buzz Sawyer
Kevin Sullivan beat Jerry Oates
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan
Ted Oates beat Ricky Harris

3/28/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Tommy Rich beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Super Destroyer & John Studd beat Terry Taylor & Leroy Brown
Buzz Sawyer beat Tom Prichard
Gino Hernandez draw Brad Armstrong

3/28/82 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Gino Hernandez beat Tom Pritchard
Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong
John Studd beat Terry Taylor
Leroy Brown beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong beat Roddy Piper & Great Kabuki

3/29/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ron Bass
$1,000 womens battle royal featuring: Susan Mitchell, Donna Christianello, Judy Martin, Sabrina, Sherri Martell
Kevin Sullivan vs. Ted Oates
Ricky Harris vs. Jerry Oates

3/30/82 Lansing, MI
Roddy Piper vs. Dusty Rhodes
Ray Stevens vs. Buzz Sawyer
Plus other matches

3/31/82 Grand Rapids, MI

4/1/82 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki & John Studd
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong
Leroy Brown no contest with Super Destroyer
Tom Prichard draw Kevin Sullivan

4/3/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer beat Rick Thor
Jimmy Rice beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Tom Prichard beat Ricky Harris
Eddy Mansfield beat Mike Jackson
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Allen Tupperello & Bob McKenzie
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Thompson
Tommy Rich beat Ricky Harris
Ron Bass beat Bob McKenzie
The Assassin & Super Destroyer beat Mike Jackson & Rick Thor

4/4/82 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
John Studd & Super Destroyer vs. Tommy Rich & Dick Slater
Buzz Sawyer vs. Terry Funk
Kevin Sullivan vs. Brad Armstrong
Ricky Harris vs. Tom Prichard

4/4/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk in a bunkhouse match
Bob Armstrong no contest with Great Kabuki
Dick Slater beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ron Bass beat Tommy Rich
Michael Hayes, Leroy Brown & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Assassin, Super Destroyer & Ricky Harris(sub for John Studd)
Kevin Sullivan draw Tom Prichard
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris

4/5/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan no contest with Buzz Sawyer
Leroy Brown & Brad Armstrong beat The Assassin & Super Destroyer by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Ricky Harris draw Tom Prichard

4/7/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Oates beat Ricky Harris
Tom Pritchard beat Ken Timbs
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Super Destroyer & The Assassin by DQ
Kevin Sullivan no contest with Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich no contest with Ron Bass

4/10/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Steve Seibert
Great Kabuki beat Bob McKenzie
Tom Prichard beat Rusty Roberts
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Jackson
Kevin Sullivan beat Tony Russo
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Allen Tupperello & Wayne Burnett
Leroy Brown beat Steve Sybert
Eddy Mansfield beat Rick Thor
Buzz Sawyer beat Rusty Roberts
Tom Pritchard beat Tony Russo

4/10/82 Chattanooga, TN @ McLellan Gym
Tommy Rich & Roughhouse Fargo vs. Ron Bass & Great Kabuki
Kevin Sullivan vs. Buzz Sawyer
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates vs. John Studd & Super Destroyer
Brad Armstrong vs. Chick Donovan
Tom Prichard vs. The Invader

4/14/82 Lansing, MI
Bob Armstrong & Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki & Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass by DQ
Leroy Brown beat John Studd
Super Destroyer beat Tom Prichard
Kevin Sullivan draw Brad Armstrong

4/15/82 Grand Rapids, MI

4/16/82 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Kevin Sullivan draw Tom Pritchard
Leroy Brown double countout with Super Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass by DQ
Dusty Rhodes &Tommy Rich beat John Studd & Great Kabuki

4/17/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Spike Huber beat Chick Donovan
Ron Bass beat Ken Timbs
Tom Pritchard beat Tony Russo
Paul Orndorff beat Jim Dalton
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Jose Medina & Keith Larsen
Paul Orndorff beat Ed Timbs
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Spike Huber beat Tony Russo
Kevin Sullivan beat Jim Dalton
Super Destroyer & John Studd beat Ken Timbs & Keith Larson

4/18/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a Minnesota loggers match
Dick Slater, Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart, Great Kabuki & Roddy Piper in a Canadian strap match
Leroy Brown beat Ron Bass by DQ
Kevin Sullivan double countout with Buzz Sawyer
Super Destroyer & John Studd beat Mr. Wrestling II & Jerry Brisco
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris
Tom Prichard draw Eddie Mansfield

4/19/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer in a Boston street fight match
Super Destroyer & John Studd beat Leroy Brown & Brad Armstrong
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris

4/24/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Ricky Harris
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Davis
Kevin Sullivan beat Chick Donovan
Spike Huber draw Ron Ritchie
Brad Armstrong & Tom Pritchard beat Steve Sybert & Snake Brown
Masked Superstar beat Ron Ritchie
Paul Orndorff beat Steve Sybert
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Mike Davis & Tom Pritchard

4/24/82 Chattanooga, TN @ McLellan Gym
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer in a Boston street fight match
Ron Bass beat Tommy Rich by DQ
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Harris
Tom Prichard(sub for Bobby Garrett) beat Chick Donovan

4/25/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dick Slater beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Great Kabuki
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer
Super Destroyer beat Tom Prichard

4/25/82 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Buzz Sawyer beat Tom Pritchard
Kevin Sullivan draw Super Destroyer
Bob Armstrong beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Dick Slater, Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Great Kabuki, Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

4/27/82 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Pritchard
Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II & Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer

5/1/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Chick Donovan
Bob Armstrong beat Steve Seibert
Kevin Sullivan beat Mike Jackson
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Ken Timbs & Tom Prichard
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Brad Armstrong beat Jim Dalton
Buzz Sawyer beat Chick Donovan
Masked Superstar beat Snake Brown
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Harris
Paul Orndorff beat Steve Seibert
Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper beat Ken Timbs & Ron Ritchie

5/1/82 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Tommy Rich
Super Destroyer & John Studd double countout with Leroy Brown & Michael Hayes
Kevin Sullivan beat Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Brad Armstrong beat Ricky Harris
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan

5/2/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & George Steele no contest with Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
Bob Armstrong no contest with Gary Hart
Bob Armstrong beat Great Kabuki
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II & Kevin Sullivan beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Michael Hayes beat Ron Bass
Brad Armstrong & Tom Prichard beat Ricky Harris & Chick Donovan(sub for Eddie Mansfield)

5/2/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Bass
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Michael Hayes & Kevin Sullivan
Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong

5/5/82 Lansing, MI
Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Michael Hayes beat Ron Bass
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer by countout

5/6/82 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Kevin Sullivan no contest with Buzz Sawyer
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Roddy Piper beat Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes & Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen

5/7/82 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper
Dusty Rhodes & Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer

5/8/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Thompson
Buzz Sawyer beat David Jones
Mike Jackson beat Chick Donovan by DQ
El Mongol beat Bobby Garrett
Tom Pritchard beat Scott McKenzie
Masked Superstar beat Marty Lunde(aka Arn Anderson)
Paul Orndorff beat Bobby Garrett
Ron Bass beat Mike Thompson
El Mongol beat Chick Donovan

5/8/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer
Leroy Brown vs. Masked Superstar
Ron Bass vs. Kevin Sullivan
Ray Stevens vs. Tom Prichard
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Bobby Garrett & Chick Donovan

5/9/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong beat Jim Dalton
Buzz Sawyer beat Chick Donovan
Masked Superstar beat Snake Brown
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Harris

5/12/82 Ashland, KY
Kevin Sullivan beat Brad Armstrong
Ron Bass beat Ray Stevens
Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong & Michael Hayes beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich via pinfall

5/15/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tom Pritchard beat Bobby Garrett
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat David Jones
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan & Mike Thompson
Buzz Sawyer beat Scott McKenzie
Bill White beat Michael Hayes
Ted DiBiase beat Chick Donovan
Kevin Sullivan beat Bobby Garrett
Ron Bass beat David Jones
Leroy Brown beat Ed Timbs
El Mongol beat Mike Thompson
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat Rick Thor & Scott McKenzie by DQ

5/16/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ray Stevens
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan
Brad Armstrong beat Bill White

5/16/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Roddy Piper
Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer
El Mongol, Michael Hayes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Destroyer, Ray Stevens & Masked Superstar
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Tom Prichard beat Bobby Garrett
Ted DiBiase beat Bill White

5/17/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Gary Hart
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Masked Superstar
Michael Hayes beat Super Destroyer
Tom Prichard draw Ray Stevens
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan

5/22/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Pete Martin
Michael Hayes beat Mike Fair
Buzz Sawyer beat Tony Zane
Leroy Brown beat Ken Timbs
Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Masked Superstar beat David Jones
Tom Pritchard beat Pete Martin
John Studd & Super Destroyer beat El Mongol & David Jones
Buzz Sawyer beat Allen Tupperello by DQ
Chick Donovan beat Tony Zane
Ray Stevens beat Mike Jackson

5/22/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich no contest with Buzz Sawyer in a no DQ match
Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Ray Stevens draw Kevin Sullivan
Tom Prichard beat Chick Donovan

5/24/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Buzz Sawyer beat Michael Hayes & Tommy Rich
John Studd double countout with Leroy Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Super Destroyer
Ray Stevens draw Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard

5/25/82 Adairsville, GA @ High School
Ray Stevens vs. Kevin Sullivan
Bob Armstrong vs. Masked Superstar
Leroy Brown & Michael Hayes vs. John Studd & Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer

5/27/82 Gadsden, AL @ Gadsden Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Leroy Brown & Brad Armstrong
Michael Hayes beat Ray Stevens
Kevin Sullivan draw Tom Prichard

5/28/82 Gainesville, FL @ Stephen O’Connell Center
Tommy Rich no contest with Buzz Sawyer
Michael Hayes & Brad Armstrong beat Ray Stevens & Super Destroyer
Leroy Brown no contest with John Studd
Brad Armstrong draw Tom Prichard

5/29/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tom Pritchard beat Rick Connors
Dr. X(Don Muraco) beat Rick Thor
Ole Anderson beat Buddy Wade
Brad Armstrong beat Bobby Garrett
Masked Superstar beat David Dees
Dr. X beat Randall Mofey
Kevin Sullivan beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Chick Donavan
Kevin Sullivan beat Bobby Garrett
Leroy Brown beat Ken Timbs
El Mongol beat Mike Thompson
John Studd & Super Destroyer no contest with Rick Thor & Bob Mackenzie

5/29/82 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
John Studd double countout with Leroy Brown
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Bob Armstrong & Kevin Sullivan
Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson
El Mongol draw Ray Stevens

5/30/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich(25:23) by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Kevin Sullivan(21:250 via pinfall
Masked Superstar double countout with Leroy Brown(9:49)
Bob Armstrong beat John Studd(12:37) by DQ
Michael Hayes draw Super Destroyer(15:00)

5/31/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tom Pritchard beat Chick Donovan
Kevin Sullivan beat Ray Stevens
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Tommy Rich double countout with Buzz Sawyer

6/5/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Johnny King
Dr. X (Don Muraco) beat Allen Tupperello
Paul Orndorff beat Rick Martin
Masked Superstar beat Ken Hall
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Buzz Sawyer & Super Destroyer by countout
The Wild Samoans beat Tom Pritchard & David Jones
Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Barber
Mr. Wrestling II beat Rick Connors by DQ
Dr. X beat Mike Jackson
The Wild Samoans beat Rick Thor & Tony Zane
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan & Rick Martin

6/5/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat John Studd & Super Destroyer by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard(sub for Chick Donovan)
El Mongol beat Pete Martin(sub for Bobby Garrett)

6/6/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling II & Leroy Brown beat Super Destroyer & Chic Donovan
Brad Armstrong beat Pete Martin  
Chic Donavan beat Tom Prichard

6/6/82 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Kevin Sullivan
Michael Hayes beat Masked Superstar
Tom Prichard beat Pete Martin
Brad Armstrong beat Chic Donovan

6/7/82 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena

6/8/82 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes beat Great Kabuki by countout
Michael Hayes & Leroy Brown beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard

6/9/82 Logan, WV @ Logan Field House

6/10/82 Marion, OH
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
John Studd beat Leroy Brown by countout
Buzz Sawyer beat Michael Hayes
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tom Prichard

6/11/82 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich by knockout
Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
John Studd no contest with Leroy Brown
Buzz Sawyer beat Kevin Sullivan
Jerry Brisco beat Tom Prichard

6/12/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. X(Don Muraco) beat Mike Jackson
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Tony Zane & Chick Donovan
Super Destroyer & Mr. X beat Pete Martin & Rick Thor
Tom Pritchard beat Masked Superstar by countout
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob McKenzie
Paul Orndorff draw Buzz Sawyer

6/12/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy no contest with Super Destroyer & Buzz Sawyer
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Wrestling II beat Chic Donovan
Brad Armstrong beat Tom Prichard
Kevin Sullivan beat Pete Martin

6/13/82 Anniston, AL
Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Buzz Sawyer & Super Destroyer by DQ
Kevin Sullivan draw Brad Armstrong
Mr. Wrestling II beat Chic Donovan
El Mongol beat Pete Martin

6/14/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Tom Pritchard beat Pete Martin
Kevin Sullivan beat Chick Donovan
Michael Hayes & Paul Orndorff beat John Studd & Super Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a cage match

6/16/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Super Destroyer & Masked Superstar
John Studd no contest with Leroy Brown
Michael Hayes beat Chick Donavan
Paul Orndorff beat Tom Prichard

6/19/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Chick Donovan
Masked Superstar beat Mike Jackson
Kevin Sullivan beat Pete Martin
Mr. X beat Deke Rivers
John Studd beat Josh Stroud
The Wild Samoans beat Tom Pritchard & David Hall
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Mike Connors & Ken Timbs
Super Destroyer & Mr. X beat Deke Rivers & Pete Martin
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ

6/19/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Super Destroyer & John Studd to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson
Samoan Afa beat Kevin Sullivan
Paul Orndorff beat Chic Donavan
Samoan Sika beat Tom Prichard

6/20/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium(afternoon)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong
Michael Hayes beat Super Destroyer
The Wild Samoans beat Paul Orndorff & Kevin Sullivan
John Studd double countout with Leroy Brown
Brad Armstrong beat Pete Martin

6/20/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(evening)
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich double DQ Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson(Dr. X interferes & is unmasked as Don Muraco)
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Dr. X & Super Destroyer beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
The Wild Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Chic Donovan

6/23/82 Port Huron, MI
Michael Hayes & Leroy Brown beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Don Muraco beat Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar

6/24/82 Grand Rapids, MI
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Leroy Brown
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
The Wild Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II
Don Muraco beat Michael Hayes

6/25/82 Lansing, MI
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Michael Hayes
Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco by DQ
Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown beat Buzz Sawyer & Masked Superstar
Samoan Afa beat Mr. Wrestling II
Samoan Sika beat Bob Armstrong

6/26/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Don Muraco beat Chick Donovan
Paul Orndorff beat Pete Martin
Abdullah The Butcher beat Randy Barber
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Jackson
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tom Pritchard & Josh Stroud

6/27/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Leroy Brown beat Don Muraco
Bob Armstrong beat Masked Superstar
Michael Hayes beat Buzz Sawyer
Samoan Sika beat Mr. Wrestling II
Terry Gordy draw Samoan Sika

6/28/82 Talladega, AL
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Michael Hayes beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Tom Prichard draw Chic Donovan



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
7/3/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Wild Samoans beat Mike Jackson & Randy Barber
Paul Orndorff beat Carl Stiles
Don Muraco beat Dale Veasey
Tommy Rich beat Pete Martin
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tom Prichard & Jimmy Powell
Mr. Wrestling II beat Chick Donovan
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Dale Veasey & Pete Martin
The Wild Samoans beat Rick Thor & Tony Giancaro
Don Muraco beat Randy Barber
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Tom Prichard draw Mike Jackson

7/3/82 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Jimmy Snuka beat Ivan Putski by countout
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Mr. Saito
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Don Muraco beat Brad Armstrong

7/3/82 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Super Destroyer
Leroy Brown beat John Studd by countout
Kevin Sullivan beat Chick Donovan
Tom Prichard beat Pete Martin

7/4/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with WWF Champion Bob Backlund
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ivan Putski & Tom Prichard(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson(9:00) by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Don Muraco beat Dusty Rhodes(:49)
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Wild Samoans
Leroy Brown beat John Studd in a Texas death match
Kevin Sullivan beat Mr. Saito(7:02)
Super Destroyer beat Tom Prichard(11:00)
Note: Tom Prichard substituted for Tommy Rich to team with Ivan Putski in the match with Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen. Rich had been injured in a brawl earlier between Don Muraco & Dusty Rhodes.

7/5/82 Gainesville, FL @ Stephen O’Connell Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Don Muraco & Super Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Bob Armstrong beat Ole Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard

7/6/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Super Destroyer & Chic Donavan
Brad Armstrong beat Tom Prichard

7/7/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Don Muraco & Super Destroyer beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Paul Orndorff beat Brad Armstrong
Johnny Rich beat Masked Superstar by DQ

7/10/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tito Santana beat Rick Connors
The Wild Samoans beat Ken Hall & Allen Tupperello
Brad Armstrong beat Deke Rivers
Don Muraco beat Jimmy Powell
Paul Orndorff beat Chick Donovan
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tom Prichard & Dale Veasey
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Powell
Tommy Rich beat Rick Connors
Les Thornton beat Lawrence Hamilton
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Deke Rivers & Dale Veasey
Don Muraco beat Ken Hall

7/10/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
The Wild Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
El Mongol beat Luke Graham
Tito Santana beat Pete Martin

7/11/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Don Muraco
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
Stan Hansen beat Leroy Brown
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Buzz Sawyer & Chick Donovan
Tom Prichard beat Kevin Sullivan

7/12/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Tito Santana beat Les Thornton
Terry Gibbs beat Les Thornton

7/12/82 Muskegon, MI @ Galaxy Arena
Dusty Rhodes, Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Don Muraco
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Chic Donavan
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard

7/13/82 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper by reversed decision
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Chick Donovan
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard

7/14/82 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper in a lumberjack match
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson by DQ
Don Muraco beat Leroy Brown
Leroy Brown beat Chick Donovan
Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard

7/14/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat The Wild Samoans
Tito Santana beat Luke Graham
Les Thornton draw Terry Gibbs

7/15/82 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center

7/16/82 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena

7/17/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Gibbs beat Masked Superstar by countout
Don Muraco beat Charlie White
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Rick Benefield & Chick Donavan
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tom Jones & Rick Thor
Paul Orndorff beat Abdul Zataar
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donavan
The Wild Samoans beat Dale Veasey & Ken Hall
Tito Santana beat Deke Rivers
Iron Sheik beat Allen Tupperello
Brad Armstrong no contest with Rick Connors

7/17/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
The Wild Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Iron Sheik beat Tom Prichard
Terry Gibbs beat Chick Donavan

7/18/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Don Muraco no contest with Tommy Rich
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar in a lumberjack match
The Wild Samoans beat Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller
Iron Sheik beat Tom Prichard
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Johnny Rich beat Bobby Garrett

7/19/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer in a lumberjack match
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat The Wild Samoans
Don Muraco beat Bob Armstrong
Iron Sheik beat Tom Prichard
Tito Santana beat Chick Donovan

7/24/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tito Santana beat Rick Benefield
Kevin Sullivan no contest with Buzz Sawyer
Terry Gibbs beat Pete Martin
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Tom Pritchard & Dale Veasey
Don Muraco beat Burrhead Jones
Paul Orndorff beat Dale Veasey
The Wild Samoans beat Randy Barber & Jim Gallagher
Johnny Rich beat Abdul Zataar
Tito Santana beat Burrhead Jones
Don Muraco beat Jim McDonald

7/24/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
The Wild Samoans vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer
Paul Orndorff vs. Ole Anderson
Tito Santana vs. Chick Donovan
Johnny Rich vs. Pete Martin

7/25/82 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Don Muraco
Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson
The Wild Samoans double DQ Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Ole Anderson beat Tom Pritchard
Terry Gibbs beat Pete Martin

7/30/82 Marion, OH
Ole Anderson beat Tom Pritchard
Terry Gibbs beat Pete Martin
The Wild Samoans beat Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes
Don Muraco beat Terry Gordy
Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson

7/31/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Pete Martin
Super Destroyer beat Mike Darek
Tommy Rich beat Abdul Zataar
Don Muraco beat Dale Veasey
Kevin Sullivan beat Abdul Zataar
Iron Sheik beat Randy Barber
Tom Pritchard beat Pete Martin
Buzz Sawyer beat Tony T.
The Wild Samoans beat Dale Veasey & Bob Brown
Tito Santana beat Mike Jackson

7/31/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ in a cole miner’s glove match
The Wild Samoans beat Luke Graham(sub for Leroy Brown) & Tito Santana
Tito Santana won a battle royal
Tom Prichard beat Luke Graham
Super Destroyer beat Terry Gibbs
Johnny Rich beat Dale Veasey

7/31/82 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat Chick Donovan
Kevin Sullivan beat Iron Sheik
Don Muraco beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy

8/1/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Paul Orndorff beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Ron Fuller
Don Muraco beat Johnny Rich
Junkyard Dog beat Super Destroyer
Iron Sheik beat Brad Armstrong
Tito Santana beat Buzz Sawyer
Terry Gibbs beat Tom Prichard

8/4/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Muraco by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Masked Superstar
Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Buzz Sawyer & Super Destroyer
Iron Sheik beat Kevin Sullivan

8/6/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Don Muraco by DQ
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Wild Samoans
Ole Anderson beat Johnny Rich
Iron Sheik beat Tom Prichard
Luke Graham beat Bobby Garrett

8/7/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tito Santana beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Don Muraco beat Rick Connors
Masked Superstar beat Dale Veasey
Iron Sheik beat Randy Barber
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Tony Ghee & Ken Hall
Tommy Rich beat Pete Martin
Paul Orndorff beat Jimmy Jones
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan
Tito Santana & Terry Gibbs beat Bob Brown & Abdul Zataar
The Wild Samoans beat Dale Veasey & Tom Pritchard

8/7/82 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
The Wild Samoans beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Super Destroyer beat Mr. Wrestling II
Buzz Sawyer beat Tom Prichard
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich

8/7/82 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Andre The Giant won a battle royal
Tommy Rich beat Don Muraco
Andre The Giant & Tito Santana beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Masked Superstar no contest with Paul Orndorff
Terry Gibbs beat Chick Donovan
Buzz Sawyer beat Tom Prichard

8/8/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson beat Bob Armstrong
Don Muraco & Super Destroyer beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Ole Anderson beat Billy Starr
Tito Santana beat Rick Benefield

8/8/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Andre The Giant won a battle royal
Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco
Andre The Giant & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar
Tito Santana beat Chick Donovan
Brad Armstrong beat Terry Gibbs

8/9/82 Melvindale, MI
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Gibbs
Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco via pinfall
Masked Superstar beat Tito Santana
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan

8/10/82 Grand Rapids, MI
Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper
Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Terry Gibbs beat Chick Donovan

8/11/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre the Giant won a 12-man Battle Royal
Andre the Giant beat Super Destroyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Iron Sheik beat Tom Prichard
Johnny Rich beat Abdul Zataar

8/11/82 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Don Muraco by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
Roddy Piper beat Terry Gibbs
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan

8/12/82 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Andre The Giant & Tom Prichard
Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Terry Gibbs
Tito Santana draw Chick Donovan

8/13/82 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Andre the Giant won 12-man battle royal
Andre the Giant beat Masked Superstar
Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Brad Armstrong
Tito Santana beat Terry Gibbs

8/14/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studio(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Terry Gibbs beat David Jones
Paul Orndorff beat Chick Donavan
Iron Sheik beat Bob Brown
Mr. Wrestling II & Brad Armstrong beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Tony Ghee & Burrhead Jones in a handicap match
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Rick Connors & Deke Rivers
Tito Santana beat Jim Gallagher
The Wild Samoans beat Randy Barber & Ken Hall
Johnny Rich beat Snake Brown

8/14/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre the Giant won 14-man Battle Royal for $5,000.00
Andre the Giant, Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Mr. X, Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Dusty Rhodes beat Don Muraco by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
The Wild Samoans beat Tito Santana & Terry Gibbs
Buzz Sawyer beat Dale Veasey

8/14/82 Jackson, GA
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar
Plus other matches

8/15/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Don Muraco & Buzz Sawyer beat Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Super Destroyer
Kamala beat Tom Prichard
Iron Sheik beat Terry Gibbs
Brad Armstrong beat Chic Donavan

8/15/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen in a cage match
Andre The Giant won a battle royal
Tommy Rich double countout with Don Muraco
Junkyard Dog beat Masked Superstar by DQ
The Wild Samoans beat Tito Santana & Andre The Giant
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Kamala beat Tom Prichard
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich
Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Gibbs

8/16/82 Gainesville, FL @ Stephen O'Connell Center
Andre the Giant won a battle royal
Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Wild Samoans
Don Muraco beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Tito Santana beat Chic Donovan

8/18/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Don Muraco by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong
Iron Sheik beat Terry Gibbs

8/20/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco in a lumberjack match
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
Tito Santana beat Super Destroyer
Brad Armstrong beat Les Thornton by DQ
Johnny Rich beat Chic Donavan

8/21/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tito Santana beat Pete Martin
Don Muraco beat Dale Veasey
Paul Orndorff draw Super Destroyer
The Wild Samoans beat Randy Barber & Charlie White
Matt Borne beat Mike Jackson
Brad Armstrong beat Abdul Zataar
Masked Superstar beat Burrhead Jones
Buzz Sawyer beat Charlie White
Ole Anderson beat Bob Brown
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Ed Timbs & Chick Donavan
The Wild Samoans beat Mike Jackson & Jimmy Powell

8/21/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich
Ernie Ladd beat Don Muraco
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Wild Samoans
Mr. Wrestling II beat Masked Superstar
Iron Sheik draw Brad Armstrong

8/22/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Ernie Ladd & Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Don Muraco beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Les Thornton beat Terry Gibbs
Brad Armstrong beat Tom Prichard

8/22/82 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Johnny Rich beat Samoan Afa
Matt Borne beat Abdul Zataar
Iron Sheik & Leilani Kai beat Mike Jackson & Vivian St. John
Super Destroyer beat Mike Jackson
Samoan Sika beat Randy Barber
Samoan Afa won 6-man elimination tag match

8/23/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Michael Hayes beat Ole Anderson
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Gordy & Tito Santana
Iron Sheik beat Tom Prichard
Leilani Kai beat Vivian St. John
Matt Borne draw Johnny Rich

8/26/82 Anniston, AL
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat The Wild Samoans
Johnny Rich beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Matt Borne beat Tom Prichard
Luke Graham beat Dale Veasey

8/27/82 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco
Ernie Ladd & Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II
Les Thornton beat Terry Gibbs
Brad Armstrong beat Pete Martin

8/28/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Don Muraco beat Jimmy Powell
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Tom Pritchard beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Randy Barber
The Wild Samoans beat Bob Brown & ?? Cooper
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Pete Martin & Chick Donovan
Brad Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Mike Jackson beat Johnny Bradshaw
Iron Sheik beat Tony Giancaro(aka Tony Ghee)
Rip Rogers beat Abdul Zataar
Matt Borne beat Dale Veasey
Note:  This is the 1st episode with the name changed from Georgia Championship Wrestling to World Championship Wrestling

8/29/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
National Title Tournament
1st Round
Matt Borne beat Johnny Rich
Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Tom Prichard
Brad Armstrong beat Iron Sheik
Ernie Ladd double countout with Masked Superstar
Super Destroyer received a bye
2nd Round
Super Destroyer beat Brad Armstrong
Paul Orndorff beat Matt Borne
Buzz Sawyer received a bye
Semifinals
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Super Destroyer received a bye
Finals
Super Destroyer beat Paul Orndorff to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag title
Tommy Rich beat Don Muraco in a no DQ, falls count anywhere match

8/29/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Paul Orndorff(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Don Muraco via pinfall
Iron Sheik beat Brad Armstrong in a no time limit match
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Matt Borne beat Tom Prichard

8/30/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich
The Wild Samoans beat Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Matt Borne beat Brad Armstrong
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich

9/1/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
The Wild Samoans beat Tito Santana & Johnny Rich
Iron Sheik beat Brad Armstrong
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan
Matt Borne beat Tom Prichard

9/3/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tito Santana beat Luke Graham
Matt Borne beat Tom Pritchard
Super Destroyer beat Mr. Wrestling II
Paul Orndorff beat Iron Sheik
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat The Wild Samoans

9/4/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne beat Tom Pritchard & Dale Veasey
Paul Orndorff beat Abdul Zataar
Super Destroyer beat Charles White
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Jackson
Tito Santana beat Chick Donavan
The Wild Samoans beat Johnny Rich & James Daniels

9/4/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
Paul Orndorff beat Matt Borne
Tito Santana beat Ole Anderson
Iron Sheik beat Dale Veasey
Tom Prichard beat Pete Martin

9/4/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a cage match
Tojo Yamamoto won a King Of The Hill elimination match
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Jackson
Luke Graham beat Samoan Samu
George Gulas beat Tony Giancaro
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan

9/5/82 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Brad Armstrong beat Matt Borne by DQ
Tito Santana beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Ole Anderson & The Wild Samoans beat Tommy Rich, Terry Gordy & Tito Santana

9/6/82 Battle Creek, MI
Matt Borne draw Brad Armstrong
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich
Paul Orndorff beat Duper Destroyer by DQ
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Gordy & Tito Santana by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer

9/7/82 Lima, OH
Matt Borne beat Brad Armstrong
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Gordy & Tito Santana
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer

9/8/82 Muskegon, MI
Matt Borne beat Johnny Rich
Brad Armstrong beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Terry Gordy & Tito Santana beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer

9/11/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer beat Ken Hall
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donavan
Super Destroyer beat Dale Veasey
Matt Borne beat Larry Hamilton
Tom Pritchard beat Rick Connors
Iron Sheik beat Jimmy Powell
Paul Orndorff beat Deke Rivers
The Road Warrior(Joe Lauren) beat Randy Barber

9/11/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gordy beat Matt Borne
Iron Sheik beat Mr. Wrestling II
Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong
Tito Santana beat chick Donovan
Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race by DQ
The Road Warrior(Joe Lauren) beat Bobby Garrett
Terry Gordy no contest with Iron Sheik
Buzz Sawyer beat Tito Santana
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer by DQ

9/12/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson beat Roddy Piper
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff beat Harley Race by DQ
Terry Gordy & Tito Santana beat The Wild Samoans
Matt Borne beat Tom Prichard
Buzz Sawyer beat Mr. Wrestling II
Road Warrior beat Bobby Garrett
Johnny Rich beat Brad Armstrong

9/13/82 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Matt Borne draw Tom Prichard
Iron Sheik beat Brad Armstrong
Roddy Piper beat The Bounty Hunter
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Terry Gordy & Tito Santana beat The Wild Samoans by DQ

9/14/82 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Tom Pritchard beat Chick Donovan
Tito Santana & Johnny Rich beat Iron Sheik & Matt Borne
Roddy Piper beat Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Tommy Rich no contest with Buzz Sawyer

9/15/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Matt Borne draw Brad Armstrong
Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik beat Terry Gordy & Tito Santana
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Roddy Piper beat Luke Graham
Super Destroyer beat Tommy Rich

9/17/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Deke Rivers
Iron Sheik beat Snake Brown
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich
Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff beat Terry Gordy & Tito Santana

9/18/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Orndorff draw Buzz Sawyer(60:00)
Roddy Piper beat Ole Anderson
Terry Gordy & Tito Santana vs. The Wild Samoans
Iron Sheik beat Tom Prichard
Ivan Koloff beat Dale Veasey

9/19/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Roddy Piper won a battle royal
Andre The Giant & Terry Gordy beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Arn Anderson
Tito Santana draw Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff beat Brad Armstrong
Matt Borne beat Johnny Rich

9/20/82 Williamson, WV @ Fieldhouse
Super Destroyer vs. Paul Orndorff
Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich
Roddy Piper vs. Matt Borne
Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik vs. Johnny Rich & Tito Santana
Chick Donovan vs. Tom Prichard

9/21/82 Clarksburg, WV
Tom Pritchard beat Chick Donovan
Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Rich & Tito Santana
Roddy Piper beat Matt Borne
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer via pinfall

9/22/82 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan
Matt Borne beat Tom Pritchard
Tito Santana & Paul Orndorff beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Super Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich via pinfall

9/23/82 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Roddy Piper beat Super Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik double DQ Tito Santana & Paul Orndorff
Matt Borne beat Tom Pritchard
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan

9/25/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Marvin Turner
Super Destroyer beat Jimmy Powell
Tom Pritchard beat Chick Donovan
Iron Sheik beat Dale Veasey
Stan Hansen beat Randy Barber
Tommy Rich beat Marvin Turner
Chick Donovan beat Mike Jackson
Buzz Sawyer beat Burrhead Jones
The Wild Samoans beat Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Powell

9/26/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Matt Borne beat Johnny Rich
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Gordy & Tito Santana
Roddy Piper beat Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich no contest with Buzz Sawyer
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer

9/27/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Ivan Koloff beat Dale Veasey
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Iron Sheik beat Paul Orndorff
Terry Gordy & Tito Santana beat The Wild Samoans
Roddy Piper beat Ole Anderson

10/1/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Paul Orndorff beat Matt Borne
Roddy Piper beat Luke Graham
Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff beat Terry Gordy & Tito Santana
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer by DQ

10/2/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Matt Borne beat Zane Smith
Johnny Rich beat Mike Thompson
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Jackson
Paul Orndorff beat Dale Veasey
Tito Santana & Terry Gordy beat Chick Donovan & Marvin Turner
The Wild Samoans beat ?? & ??
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jimmy Powell
Tito Santana beat Mike Thompson
The Wild Samoans beat Randy Barber & Johnny Ray
Super Destroyer beat Marvin Turner
Buzz Sawyer beat Matt McKenzie

10/2/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Super Destroyer(1:51)
Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik beat Brad Armstrong & Johnny Rich
Terry Gordy beat Matt Borne
Tito Santana beat Chick Donovan

10/3/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Paul Orndorff(38:19) by countout
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat Abdullah the Butcher & Matt Borne(sub for Buzz Sawyer)(12:16)
Roddy Piper beat Super Destroyer(3:00)
Matt Borne(sub for Ivan Koloff) beat Brad Armstrong(13:30)
Iron Sheik draw Terry Gordy(15:00)

10/3/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Stan Hansen
Roddy Piper double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
The Wild Samoans beat Terry Gordy & Tito Santana
Iron Sheik beat Brad Armstrong
Matt Borne beat Johnny Rich
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan

10/4/82 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Rich
Matt Borne beat Brad Armstrong
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Tito Santana beat Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich & Roddy Piper beat The Wild Samoans

10/5/82 Springfield, OH @ Memorial Hall
Matt Borne draw Johnny Rich
Ivan Koloff beat Brad Armstrong
The Wild Samoans beat Roddy Piper & Tito Santana
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich no contest with Buzz Sawyer

10/6/82 Ironton, MI
Ivan Koloff beat Brad Armstrong
Matt Borne beat Johnny Rich
Roddy Piper & Tito Santana beat The Wild Samoans
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich no contest with Buzz Sawyer

10/8/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Johnny Rich beat Mike Thompson
Terry Gordy draw Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Jackson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Paul Orndorff
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat Matt Borne & Abdullah The Butcher
Terry Gordy & Tito Santana beat Chick Donovan & Marvin Turner

10/9/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Ritchie
Tom Pritchard beat Abdul Zataar
Great Kabuki beat Zane Smith
Paul Orndorff beat ?? Bennett
Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Barber
Masked Superstar beat Chuck Peters
Paul Orndorff beat Chick Donovan
Great Kabuki beat Randy Barber
Terry Gordy beat Abdul Zataar

10/9/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Matt Borne beat Tom Pritchard
Masked Superstar beat Brad Armstrong
Roddy Piper beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
The Wild Samoans beat Tito Santana & Johnny Rich
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich double countout with Buzz Sawyer

10/10/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Rich draw Chick Donovan
Tom Pritchard beat Chick Donovan
Masked Superstar beat Brad Armstrong
Tito Santana beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff no contest with Buzz Sawyer & Super Destroyer

10/15/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Matt Borne beat Tom Pritchard
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Rich
Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong beat Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik by DQ
Tommy Rich no contest with Buzz Sawyer
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer

10/16/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Ed Timbs
Iron Sheik beat Mike Thompson
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Ivan Koloff beat ?? Mullins
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Johnny Rich & Gerald Finley
The Wild Samoans beat Randy Barber & Mike Thompson
Tito Santana beat Chick Donovan
Matt Borne beat Gerald Finley
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Randy Barber & Bob McKenzie
The Wild Samoans beat Larry Hamilton & ?? Mullins

10/17/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a no DQ, falls count anywhere match
Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Great Kabuki
Masked Superstar beat Paul Orndorff to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Iron Sheik beat Brad Armstrong
Super Destroyer beat Big Red
Tito Santana draw Matt Borne
Johnny Rich beat Tom Prichard

10/18/82 Canton, OH
Iron Sheik beat Brad Armstrong(5:50) via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Rich(12:35) via pinfall
The Wild Samoans double DQ Stan Hansen & Tito Santana(15:00)
Roddy Piper beat Ole Anderson(15:00) via pinfall
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer(23:00) by DQ

10/21/82 Williamson, WV @ Field House
Buzz Sawyer vs. Paul Orndorff
Ole Anderson vs. Roddy Piper
The Wild Samoans vs. Tito Santana & Stan Hansen
Ivan Koloff vs. Johnny Rich
Iron Sheik vs. Brad Armstrong

10/23/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tom Pritchard beat Rick Connors
Masked Superstar beat Ken Hall
Jerry Lawler beat Mike Jackson
Butch Reed beat Mike Thompson
Buzz Sawyer beat Deke Rivers
Johnny Rich beat Bob McKenzie
Jerry Lawler beat Dale Veasey
Super Destroyer beat Mike Starbuck
Iron Sheik beat Ken Hall
Ivan Koloff no contest with Johnny Rich

10/23/82 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Paul Orndorff beat Buzz Sawyer
Roddy Piper beat Ole Anderson
The Wild Samoans beat Tito Santana & Stan Hansen
Ivan Koloff beat Brad Armstrong
Masked Superstar beat Johnny Rich

10/24/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Masked Superstar beat Brad Armstrong
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
The Wild Samoans double DW Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
Tito Santana beat Ivan Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Paul Orndorff(60:00)

10/25/82 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Buzz Sawyer
Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Rich
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat The Wild Samoans
Iron Sheik beat Tom Prichard
Tito Santana beat Matt Borne

10/27/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tito Santana beat Dale Veasey
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Super Destroyer beat Paul Orndorff
Roddy Piper beat masked Superstar by DQ

10/28/82 Gainesville, FL @ Steven O’Connell Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
The Wild Samoans beat Roddy Piper & Tito Santana
Ivan Koloff beat Brad Armstrong
Matt Borne beat Johnny Rich

10/30/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Super Destroyer beat Randy Barber
Johnny Rich beat Bob Mackenzie
Ivan Koloff beat Dale Veasey
Iron Sheik beat Mike Thompson
Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donavan & Larry Hamilton
Ivan Koloff double countout with Tom Pritchard
Super Destroyer beat Larry Hamilton
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob McKenzie

10/30/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
The Wild Samoans beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Roddy Piper beat Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich beat Matt Borne
Tito Santana draw Iron Sheik
Brad Armstrong beat Tom Prichard

10/31/82 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Roddy Piper beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Tito Santana
Brad Armstrong beat Iron Sheik
Buzz Sawyer beat Tom Pritchard
Johnny Rich draw Matt Borne

11/1/82 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
The Wild Samoans no contest with Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
Roddy Piper beat Ivan Koloff
Tito Santana beat Matt Borne
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich

11/2/82 Lima, OH @ Perry High School

11/3/82 Saginaw MI @ Civic Center
Ricky Cortez beat Al Barr
Tito Santana beat Matt Borne
Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Stan Hansen beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich by countout

11/4/82 Grand Rapids, MI
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich by countout in a Texas death match
Stan Hansen beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat The Wild Samoans
Ole Anderson beat Johnny Rich
Tito Santana beat Matt Borne

11/5/82 Mansfield, OH @ Local 711 Union Hall

11/6/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Masked Superstar beat Dale Veasey
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Jackson
Butch Reed Pete Martin
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Barber
Buzz Sawyer beat Bubba Carr
The Wild Samoans beat Mike Starbuck & Marion Crumbly
Super Destroyer beat Joe Morris
Brad Armstrong beat Pete Martin
Stan Hansen beat Mike Starbuck
Butch Reed beat Chick Donovan
Tito Santana beat Bubba Carr

11/6/82 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer beat Johnny Rich
Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong

11/7/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar to win NWA(Georgia) National Title in a no DQ match
Tommy Rich no contest with Jerry Lawler
Ernie Ladd, Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Iron Sheik & The Wild Samoans by DQ
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Ivan Koloff beat Brad Armstrong
Tito Santana beat Chic Donovan
Buzz Sawyer beat Johnny Rich

11/9/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Iron Sheik beat Tom Pritchard
The Wild Samoans beat Tito Santana & Johnny Rich
Ivan Koloff beat Brad Armstrong
Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich by DQ

11/10/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Pritchard beat Chick Donovan
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich
Brad Armstrong beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Tito Santana
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer

11/13/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan & Mike Thompson
Billy Red Eagle beat Pete Martin
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Starbuck
The Moondogs beat Mike Jackson & Randy Barber
Tito Santana beat Pete Martin
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan & Ed Timbs
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob Hall
Iron Sheik & Korstia Korchinko beat Dale Veasey & Bob McKenzie

11/13/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Johnny Rich
Ivan Koloff beat Brad Armstrong
Chief Red Eagle beat Chick Donovan

11/14/82 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tom Pritchard draw Chick Donovan
Korstia Korchinko beat Jimmy Powell
Chief Red Eagle beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff no contest with Ivan Koloff
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich

11/18/82 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a cage match
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Bob Armstrong & Tito Santana beat The Wild Samoans by DQ
Super Destroyer beat Johnny Rich
Iron Sheik beat Tom Pritchard

11/19/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Butch Reed beat Pete Martin
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Jackson
Buzz Sawyer beat Tito Santana
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich

11/19/82 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Tito Santana beat Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff beat Iron Sheik
The Wild Samoans beat Tom Prichard & Brad Armstrong

11/20/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Paul Brown
Tommy Rich beat Mike Thompson
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Starbuck
Butch Reed beat Korstia Korchinko
The Moondogs beat Dale Veasey & Randy Barber
Mike Jackson beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Rick Benefield
Les Thornton beat Dale Veasey
The Moondogs beat Jim Gallagher & Bruce Gallagher

11/20/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich in a street fight match
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Johnny Rich & Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer & Ole Anderson
The Wild Samoans beat Billy Red Eagle & Bob Armstrong
Iron Sheik beat Tom Prichard

11/21/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ in a cage match
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
The Wild Samoans beat Brad Armstrong & Billy Red Eagle
Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson
Super Destroyer beat Tom Prichard
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich

11/22/82 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer vs. Bruce Reed
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Orndorff
Iron Sheik vs. Tommy Rich
The Moondogs vs. Tito Santana & Tom Prichard
Pete Martin vs. Johnny Rich
Chic Donovan vs. Billy Red Eagle

11/25/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tag Team Tournament
1st Round
The Moondogs(Spot & Rex) beat Les Thornton & Billy Red Eagle
Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong beat Hiro Matsuda & Yoshiaki Yatsu
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat Iron Sheik & Korstia Korchinko
The Wild Samoans beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Semifinals
The Moondogs beat Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich beat The Wild Samoans
Finals
The Moondogs beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich to win tournament
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Orndorff
Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer in a lights out match

11/26/82 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Chick Donovan vs. Billy Red Eagle
Brad Armstrong & Johnny Rich vs. The Moondogs
Butch Reed vs. Iron Sheik
Paul Orndorff vs. Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer in a cage match

11/27/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Marvin Turner
Ivan Koloff beat Larry Hamilton
Tommy Rich beat Ed Timbs
Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Mulkey
The Moondogs beat Dale Veasey & Bob McKenzie
Billy Red Eagle beat Ed Timbs
Iron Sheik beat Dale Veasey
The Moondogs beat Larry Hamilton & Marvin Turner

11/27/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Chick Donovan draw Billy Red Eagle
Johnny Rich beat Billy Starr
The Moondogs beat Brad Armstrong & Tom Prichard
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Butch Reed vs. Buzz Sawyer

11/28/82 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
Paul Orndorff beat Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff beat Billy Red Eagle
The Moondogs beat Tom Prichard & Bob Armstrong

11/28/82 Gadsden, AL @ Gadsden Coliseum
Paul Orndorff vs. Ivan Koloff
Buzz Sawyer vs. Hacksaw Butch Reed
The Moondogs vs. Brad Armstrong & Johnny Rich
Billy Red Eagle vs. Korstia Korchinko
 
11/29/82 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Iron Sheik beat Tom Pritchard
The Moondogs beat Brad Armstrong & Billy Red Eagle
Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in cage match

11/30/82 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Iron Sheik beat Tom Pritchard
The Moondogs beat Brad Armstrong & Billy Red Eagle
Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Orndorff
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a steel cage match

12/1/82 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a cage match
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson
Iron Sheik beat Tom Prichard
The Moondogs beat Brad Armstrong & Billy Red Eagle

12/3/82 Lansing, MI
Iron Sheik beat Chief Red Eagle
Buzz Sawyer beat Tom Pritchard
Brad Armstrong beat Moondog Spot by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Paul Orndorff won a battle royal

12/4/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff beat Chick Donovan
Iron Sheik beat Zane Smith
Paul Orndorff double by DQ Ivan Koloff
Tito Santana beat John King
Butch Reed beat Bob Brown
The Moondogs beat Mike Jackson & Randy Barber
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Barber
Les Thornton beat Billy Smith
The Moondogs beat Dale Veasey & Mike Starbuck
Tommy Rich beat John King

12/5/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Billy Red Eagle vs. Chick Donovan
Ole Anderson vs. Tom Prichard
Brad Armstrong vs. Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer vs. Johnny Rich & Tommy Rich
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Paul Orndorff

12/6/82 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Johnny Rich draw Tom Pritchard
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
The Moondogs beat Les Thornton & Tito Santana
Tommy Rich double DQ Iron Sheik
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer

12/8/82 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Pritchard beat Chick Donovan
Ole Anderson beat Dale Veasey
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich
The Moondogs beat Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong
Paul Orndorff & Tito Santana beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer by DQ

12/9/82 Conyers, GA
Tom Pritchard beat Moondog Sport
Johnny Rich beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Moondog Rex by DQ
Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer by DQ

12/10/82 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff
The Wild Samoans no contest with The Moondogs
Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson
Iron Sheik draw Tito Santana

12/11/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer beat Paul Brown
Butch Reed beat John King
Paul Orndorff beat Billy Smith
Tommy Rich beat Pat Rose
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Jackson
Brad Armstrong & Johnny Rich beat Bob McKenzie & ?? McBee
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Starbuck
Buzz Sawyer beat Zane Smith
Mike Jackson draw Pat Rose

12/11/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Iron Sheik beat Tito Santana
The Wild Samoans double DQ The Moondogs
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff by countout
Butch Reed & Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer

12/11/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Ed Timbs
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich
Butch Reed beat Bob Brown
Brad Armstrong beat Marvin Turner
Paul Orndorff beat Chick Donovan

12/12/82 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Moondog Spot beat Dale Veasey
Tito Santana beat Jimmy Powell
The Moondogs beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Paul Orndorff by countout

12/13/82 Augusta GA @ Civic Center
Bruce Reed beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Orndorff in a Russian chain match
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich
Ole Anderson beat Dale Veasey
The Moondogs beat Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong

12/17/82 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tom Pritchard beat Chick Donovan
The Moondogs beat Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong
Butch reed beat Iron sheik
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich

12/18/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong & Tito Santana beat Butch Mantell & Ken Woodby
Buzz Sawyer beat Billy Smith
Butch Reed beat Mike Starbuck
Dale Veasey beat Chick Donovan
Paul Orndorff beat Randy Barber
Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik beat Mike Jackson & Ken McKenzie
Brad Armstrong & Tito Santana beat Pat Rose & ??
The Moondogs beat Mike Jackson & John King
Masked Superstar beat Joe Starbuck
Joyce Grable beat Princess Victoria

12/18/82 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Orndorff
Tommy Rich & Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich
Moondog Rex beat Brad Armstrong
Moondog Spot beat Pat Rose

12/25/82 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Starbuck
Masked Superstar beat Mike Starbuck

12/25/82 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Stan Hansen, Tito Santana & Andre The Giant beat Great Kabuki, Super Destroyer & Masked Superstar
Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer in a cage, hair vs. hair match
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Orndorff in a Russian chain match
The Moondogs double DQ The Wild Samoans
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan
Joe Lightfoot draw Les Thornton
Terry Gibbs beat Ken Timbs

12/26/82 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Iron Sheik beat Les Thornton
Terry Gibbs & Joe Lightfoot beat The Moondogs by DQ
Butch Reed beat Masked Superstar
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer & Ivan Koloff
Paul Orndorff beat Ric Flair

12/26/82 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
The Wild Samoans no contest with The Moondogs
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair(47:40) via pinfall
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer

12/27/82 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff by DQ in a Texas tornado death match
Butch Reed beat Masked Superstar
Ole Anderson beat Les Thornton
The Moondogs beat Stan Hansen & Terry Gibbs(subs for The Wild Samoans) by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Joe Lightfoot

12/28/82 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Iron Sheik beat Joe Lightfoot
Masked Superstar beat Les Thornton
The Moondogs beat Terry Gibbs & Stan Hansen
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Butch Reed & Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson

12/29/82 Flint, MI
Masked Superstar beat Les Thornton
Iron Sheik beat Joe Lightfoot
The Moondogs beat Stan Hansen & Terry Gibbs
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich & Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer by DQ



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
1/1/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Masked Superstar beat Bob McKenzie
Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff beat Jim Brown & Tom Moore

1/1/83 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

1/2/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Butch Reed & Stan Hansen beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
Masked Superstar & Tito Santana beat The Moondogs
Super Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot

1/2/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Les Thornton beat Johnny Rich
Joe Lightfoot beat Chick Donovan
Tito Santana beat Iron Sheik
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat The Moondogs
Candi Malloy beat Judy Martin
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Butch Reed won a 2-ring battle royal
Judy Martin won an 8-woman battle royal

1/3/83 Cleveland, TN @ Northeast Cleveland Recreation Center

1/3/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Joe Lightfoot vs. Super Destroyer
Masked Superstar & Tito Santana vs. The Moondogs
Iron Sheik vs. Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Orndorff
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer vs. Stan Hansen & Butch Reed

1/4/83 Anniston, AL @ City Auditorium

1/5/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Butch Reed & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
The Moondogs beat Brad Armstrong & Tommy Rich
Super Destroyer beat Les Thornton

1/6/83 Jasper, GA @ High School

1/8/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Jackson
Randy Barber no contest with Chick Donovan
Brad Armstrong beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Randy Barber
The Moondogs beat Mike Jackson & Johnny Rich

1/8/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Butch Reed won a 2-ring battle royal
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat The Moondogs
Judy Martin won a battle royal
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Tito Santana beat Iron Sheik by countout
Candi Malloy beat Judy Martin
Joe Lightfoot beat Chick Donovan

1/8/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer
Stan Hansen & Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
Brad Armstrong & Tito Santana beat The Moondogs
Joe Lightfoot beat Super Destroyer

1/9/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff in a chain match
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Ole Anderson beat Brad Armstrong
Super Destroyer beat Joe Lightfoot
The Moondogs beat Johnny Rich & Terry Gibbs

1/12/83 Springfield, OH @ Memorial Hall
Joe Lightfoot beat Moondog Spot
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich
Moondog Rex beat Brad Armstrong
Tito Santana beat Super Destroyer by countout
Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer beat Paul Orndorff, Butch Reed & Tommy Rich by countout

1/14/83 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong beat The Moondogs
Iron Sheik beat Joe Lightfoot

1/15/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Pat Rose

1/15/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Stan Hansen & Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff
Sonny King & Iron Sheik beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Tito Santana beat Moondog Spot
Moondog Rex beat Brad Armstrong

1/16/83 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Paul Orndorff & Stan Hansen beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Super Destroyer
The Moondogs beat Tito Santana & Brad Armstrong
Iron Sheik beat Joe Lightfoot

1/19/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Butch Reed in a Texas tornado match
Iron Sheik beat Tito Santana
The Moondogs beat Joe Lightfoot & Brad Armstrong
Super Destroyer beat Tom Prichard
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan

1/20/83 Gainesville, FL @ Stephen O'Connell Center

1/22/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Butch Reed beat Bob Owens
Buzz Sawyer beat Tim Hudson
Bruiser Brody beat Randy Barber
Brad Armstrong beat Pat Rose
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Hill
Super Destroyer beat Mike Starbuck
Bruiser Brody beat Bob Owens
Paul Ellering beat Mike Jackson

1/22/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff, Iron Sheik & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich, Paul Orndorff & Stan Hansen in an elimination match
Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer
Bruiser Brody beat Tito Santana
Super Destroyer beat Brad Armstrong
Joe Lightfoot beat Chick Donovan

1/23/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Butch Reed beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Bruiser Brody beat Tito Santana
Ray Candy draw Super Destroyer
The Moondogs beat Joe Lightfoot & Tom Prichard
Paul Ellering beat Johnny Rich
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan

1/24/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Bruce Reed vs. Buzz Sawyer
Paul Orndorff vs. Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich vs. Iron Sheik
The Moondogs vs. The Wild Samoans

1/25/83 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Bruiser Brody beat Tito Santana
Super Destroyer beat Johnny Rich
Brad Armstrong draw Chick Donovan

1/25/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Paul Orndorff
Plus other matches

1/29/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tom Prichard beat Pete Martin
Paul Ellering beat Pat Rose
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Burnett
Butch Reed beat Ron White
Chick Donovan beat Don Garrison
Bruiser Brody beat Tim Hudson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat John King
Dick Murdoch beat Pat Rose
Paul Ellering beat John Ledberry

1/29/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed by DQ
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Bruiser Brody beat Brad Armstrong
Dick Murdoch beat Super Destroyer
Iron Sheik beat Tito Santana

1/30/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Stan Hansen, Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer in an elimination match
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Bruiser Brody beat Tito Santana
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Paul Ellering beat Brad Armstrong

2/2/83 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Tommy Rich, Paul Orndorff & Ray Candy beat Ivan Koloff, Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer in an elimination match
Ray Candy draw Super Destroyer
Sonny King & Iron Sheik beat Brad Armstrong & Tito Santana
Rex Moondog beat Johnny Rich
Paul Ellering beat Joe Lightfoot

2/3/83 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Paul Orndorff
Buzz Sawyer, Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff beat Butch Reed, Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
Bruiser Brody beat Brad Armstrong
Super Destroyer draw Tito Santana
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan

2/4/83 Porterdale, GA
Super Destroyer draw Tito Santana
Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer
Iron Sheik beat Joe Lightfoot
The Moondogs beat Johnny Rich & Brad Armstrong

2/5/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer beat John King
Stan Hansen beat Mark Hill
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Bruiser Brody beat Mike Starbuck
Bruiser Brody beat John King
Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Hartness & Mike Jackson

2/5/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Super Destroyer
Paul Ellering beat Johnny Rich
The Moondogs beat Ray Candy & Brad Armstrong
Tom Prichard beat Pete Martin

2/5/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Joe Lightfoot beat Chick Donovan
Fabulous Moolah beat Sabrina
Bruiser Brody beat Tito Santana
Paul Orndorff beat Iron Sheik
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer

2/5/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson
Paul Orndorff beat Iron Sheik
Bruiser Brody beat Tito Santana
Fabulous Moolah beat Sabrina
Joe Lightfoot beat Chick Donovan

2/6/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Stan Hansen & Hacksaw Reed beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Orndorff in a Russian death match
Dick Murdoch & Tito Santana beat The Moondogs
Bruiser Brody beat Brad Armstrong
Iron Sheik beat Joe Lightfoot
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan

2/6/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Iron Sheik beat Dick Murdoch in an Iranian club challenge
Butch Reed draw Ivan Koloff
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse match
Dick Murdoch beat Super Destroyer
Paul Orndorff beat Iron Sheik
Ray Candy beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
Bob Roop beat Brad Armstrong
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich
The Moondogs beat Tito Santana & Joe Lightfoot
Paul Ellering beat Tom Prichard

2/7/83 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen draw Buzz Sawyer & Bruiser Brody
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Bob Roop beat Tito Santana
Paul Ellering beat Brad Armstrong
Buck Robley beat Tom Prichard

2/8/83 Ironton, MI
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer by countout
Butch Reed beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Buck Robley beat Brad Armstrong
Bob Roop beat Tom Prichard
Paul Ellering beat Tito Santana

2/9/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Paul Ellering beat Pat Rose
Paul Orndorff beat Mike Hill
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Burnett
Iron Sheik & Sonny King beat Brad Armstrong & Tito Santana
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer double DQ Stan Hansen & Butch Reed

2/10/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Butch Reed double countout with Buzz Sawyer
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop & Ivan Koloff
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Bruiser Brody beat Brad Armstrong
Tito Santana draw Paul Ellering
Buck Robley beat Tom Prichard

2/11/83 Troy, OH @ Hobart Arena
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich in a Texas death match
Stan Hansen & Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer

2/12/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Bob Roop beat Mike Jackson
Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer beat Brad Armstrong & Pat Rose
Iron Sheik beat Mike Starbuck
Paul Ellering beat Bob Owens
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Randy Barber & Tom Prichard
Iron Sheik beat Pat Rose

2/12/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bruce Reed beat Ivan Koloff
Buck Robley & Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot & Dick Murdoch
Ray Candy draw Super Destroyer
Paul Ellering beat Tom Prichard
Johnny Rich beat Pat Rose

2/13/83 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Chick Donovan
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot
Paul Ellering beat Johnny Rich

2/14/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Butch Reed beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich
Ray Candy beat Super Destroyer by countout
Tito Santana beat Bob Roop
The Moondogs beat Dick Murdoch & Joe Lightfoot
Paul Ellering beat Tom Prichard

2/16/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson in a lights out match
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich
Butch Reed & Ray Candy beat The Moondogs
Paul Orndorff draw Masked Superstar
Bob Roop beat Tom Prichard

2/18/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer
Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson beat Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich
Ray Candy draw Super Destroyer
Iron Sheik & Paul Ellering beat Tom Prichard & Tito Santana
Paul Ellering beat Johnny Rich

2/19/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
Bob Roop & Buzz Sawyer beat Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
Paul Orndorff draw Bruiser Brody
Dick Murdoch beat The Superstar
Iron Sheik beat Tito Santana
Tom Prichard draw Chick Donovan

2/20/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Bob Roop beat Tito Santana
Bruiser Brody beat Joe Lightfoot
Paul Orndorff beat Paul Ellering
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich in a lumberjack match

2/20/83 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse match
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff
Paul Orndorff beat Buck Robley
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Bruiser Brody beat Tito Santana
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot

2/21/83 Saginaw, MI @ Wendler Arena
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff
Paul Orndorff beat Bruiser Brody by DQ

2/23/83 Port Huron, MI
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff
Bruiser Brody beat Tito Santana
Paul Orndorff & Stan Hansen beat Buzz Sawyer & Paul Ellering
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot

2/24/83 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff
Paul Orndorff & Stan Hansen draw Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Bruiser Brody beat Tito Santana
Bob Roop beat Tom Prichard
Paul Ellering beat Joe Lightfoot

2/25/83 Huntington WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Stan Hansen beat Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse match
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff
Buzz Sawyer & Paul Ellering beat Tito Santana & Paul Orndorff
Bob Roop beat Tom Prichard
Buck Robley beat Joe Lightfoot

2/27/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer draw Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff in a no DQ match
Bruiser Brody draw Abdullah The Butcher
Paul Orndorff beat The Assassin
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Brian Blair, Tito Santana & Ray Candy beat The Moondogs & Super Destroyer
Paul Ellering beat Joe Lightfoot
Bob Roop beat Tom Prichard

2/28/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Stan Hansen beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Abdullah The Butcher draw Bruiser Brody
Brian Blair draw Super Destroyer
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Paul Ellering beat Les Thornton
Bob Roop beat Tom Prichard

3/1/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Butch Reed beat Buzz Sawyer in a lumberjack match
Masked Superstar & Johnny Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Iron Sheik beat Ray Candy
Bob Roop beat Tito Santana
Super Destroyer draw Brian Blair
Paul Ellering beat Les Thornton

3/2/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Johnny Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer
Butch Reed beat Super Destroyer
Ray Candy & Tito Santana beat Iron Sheik & Bob Roop by DQ
Brian Blair beat Chick Donovan
Paul Ellering beat Les Thornton

3/4/83 Talladega, AL
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Brian Blair & Johnny Rich
Tito Santana beat Iron Sheik
Bob Roop beat Tom Prichard

3/5/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Iron Sheik beat Mike Starbuck
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Dale Burnett & Bob Owens
Masked Superstar beat Bobby Garrett
Larry Zbyszko beat Jack Poure
Paul Ellering beat Mike Starbuck
Ray Candy beat Dale Burnett
Larry Zbyszko beat Pat Rose
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Denny Brown

3/5/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tito Santana draw Super Destroyer
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Bob Roop beat Brian Blair
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Lightfoot
Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Koloff
Johnny Rich & Tito Santana beat Bob Roop & Iron Sheik by DQ

3/6/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
Dick Murdoch & Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson by countout
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff in a chain match
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot
Brian Blair beat Chick Donovan
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rich

3/6/83 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
The Assassin & Super Destroyer beat Iron Sheik & Moondog Rex
Tito Santana beat Mr. X
Ray Candy beat Marvin Turner
Paul Ellering beat Tom Prichard
Pat Rose beat Bobby Garrett

3/7/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
The Assassin & Super Destroyer beat Ivan Koloff & Moondog Rex
Tito Santana beat Chick Donovan
Ray Candy beat Marvin Turner
Velvet McIntyre beat Donna Christianello
Brian Blair beat Tom Prichard

3/7/83 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar & Ole Anderson by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Butch Reed
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Lightfoot
Bob Roop beat Johnny Rich

3/8/83 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Orndorff beat Masked Superstar
Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Butch Reed
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rich
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot

3/10/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Butch Reed beat Ivan Koloff in a chain match
Buzz Sawyer, Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar beat Dick Murdoch, Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff
Iron Sheik beat Johnny Rich
Bob Roop beat Tito Santana
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Lightfoot

3/12/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Rossi
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Jackson
Tony Atlas beat Bobby Garrett
Buzz Sawyer beat David Lucas
Killer Brooks beat Randy Barber
Brett Wayne(aka Brett Sawyer) beat Bobby Garrett
Killer Brooks beat Tommy Bright
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan
Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer beat Joe Lightfoot & Pat Rose

3/13/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Butch Reed
Paul Orndorff beat Super Destroyer
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff
Masked Superstar beat Bob Roop
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rich
Killer Brooks beat Joe Lightfoot

3/13/83 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Dick Murdoch & Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer beat Iron Sheik & Bob Roop by countout
Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Lightfoot
Ray Candy draw Super Destroyer

3/14/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Dick Murdoch & Tommy Rich double DQ Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
Paul Orndorff beat The Assassin by DQ
Brian Blair beat Pete Martin
Iron Sheik & Moondog Rex beat Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer in a Texas tornado match
Larry Zbyszko beat Joe Lightfoot

3/16/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Bob Roop beat Paul Orndorff & Butch Reed
Larry Zbyszko beat Brian Blair
Paul Ellering beat Joe Lightfoot
Jerry Oates beat Bob Roop

3/17/83 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff vs. Butch Reed
Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer vs. Tito Santana & Brian Blair
Plus other matches

3/19/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff in an elimination match
Tony Atlas beat Iron Sheik
Masked Superstar beat Bob Roop
Larry Zbyszko beat Brian Blair
Paul Ellering beat Joe Lightfoot

3/19/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Buzz Sawyer beat John Lucas
Tito Santana beat Dale Burnett
Larry Zbyszko beat Brain Blair
Tony Atlas beat Bobby Garrett
Ivan Koloff & Bob Roop beat Butch Reed & Paul Orndorff

3/20/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Killer Brooks beat Paul Orndorff to win NWA(Georgia)National Title for Larry Zbyszko
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko
Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer in a Canadian lumberjack match
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Iron Sheik
Brad Armstrong & Ray Candy beat Paul Ellering & Moondog Rex
Brett Sawyer draw Joe Lightfoot
Brian Blair beat Chick Donovan

3/21/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas beat Iron Sheik
Larry Zbyszko beat Brian Blair
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff
Killer Brooks beat Paul Orndorff

3/23/83 Saginaw, MI @ Wendler Arena
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff
Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Masked Superstar
Killer Brooks beat Paul Orndorff
Tony Atlas beat Bob Roop
Brian Blair beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rich

3/24/83 Grand Rapids, MI
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Killer Brooks beat Paul Orndorff
Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Bob Roop
Iron Sheik beat Brian Blair
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rich

3/26/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer beat Joe Lightfoot
Killer Brooks beat Bob Scott
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob Scott

3/26/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Masked Superstar & Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson
Tony Atlas beat Iron Sheik
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rich
Killer Brooks beat Joe Lightfoot
Bob Roop beat Brian Blair

3/27/83 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
Iron Sheik beat Masked Superstar
Killer Brooks beat Joe Lightfoot
Bob Roop beat Brian Blair
Larry Zbyszko beat Johnny Rich

3/28/83 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & Masked Superstar
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Killer Brooks beat Brian Blair
Bob Roop beat Johnny Rich
Iron Sheik beat Joe Lightfoot

3/29/83 Akron, OH
Tommy Rich, Tony Atlas & Masked Superstar beat Killer Brooks, Buzz Sawyer & Ole Anderson
Iron Sheik beat Dick Murdoch
Larry Zbyszko beat Brian Blair
Killer Brooks beat Johnny Rich
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot

3/30/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Buzz Sawyer beat Masked Superstar
Ray Candy & Tito Santana beat Ole Anderson & Bob Roop
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik in a Texas death match
Larry Zbyszko beat Brett Wayne
Killer Brooks beat Joe Lightfoot
Brian Blair draw Paul Ellering

4/2/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Killer Brooks beat Zane Smith
Tito Santana beat Pat Rose
Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Barber
Dick Murdoch beat Dale Burnett
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne beat Mike Jackson & Joe Lightfoot
Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff beat Zane Smith & Jim Tillery
Masked Superstar beat Dale Burnett
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne beat Johnny Rich & Pat Rose

4/3/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas by DQ
Larry Zbyszko beat Tommy Rich
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
Masked Superstar beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Tito Santana
Killer Brooks beat Brett Wayne
Paul Ellering beat Joe Lightfoot

4/7/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Tony Atlas won a 14-man Battle Royal
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tony Atlas
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko
Ivan Koloff beat Tito Santana
Killer Brooks beat Brian Blair
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brett Wayne & Joe Lightfoot

4/8/83 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Tony Atlas beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Dick Murdoch double DQ Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko
Tito Santana double countout with Ivan Koloff
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Joe Lightfoot & Brian Blair
Killer Brooks beat Brett Wayne

4/9/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Mike Starbuck
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne beat Randy Barber & Rick Connors
Tony Atlas beat Tony Zane
Killer Brooks beat Jim Smith
Dick Murdoch beat Deke Rivers
Brett Wayne beat Pat Rose
Tony Atlas beat Deke Rivers
Brett Wayne beat Jim Smith
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne beat Tony Zane & Mike Starbuck
Tommy Rich beat Killer Brooks by DQ
Pat Rose beat Mike Jackson

4/9/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat Ivan Koloff
Buzz Sawyer beat Dick Murdoch
Larry Zbyszko beat Tito Santana
Killer Brooks beat Brian Blair
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne beat Brett Wayne & Joe Lightfoot

4/10/83 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff
Buzz Sawyer(sub for Bob Roop) beat Tito Santana
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brett Wayne & Joe Lightfoot
Killer Brooks beat Brian Blair

4/11/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer & Larry Zbyszko
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne
Bob Roop beat Tito Santana
Killer Brooks beat Joe Lightfoot

4/13/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
12-man battle royal
Buzz Sawyer vs. Masked Superstar in a Texas death match
Larry Zbyszko vs. Ronnie Garvin
Iron Sheik vs. Tito Santana
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson vs. Brian Blair & Joe Lightfoot
Paul Ellering vs. Brett Wayne

4/16/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne
Tony Atlas beat Bob Roop by Forfeit

4/17/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik in a bullrope & chain match
Larry Zbyszko beat Tommy Rich
Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Ray Candy & Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Killer Brooks
Paul Ellering beat Tito Santana
Brett Wayne beat Chick Donovan
Brian Blair beat Pat Rose

4/18/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne
Killer Brooks beat Tito Santana
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff in a chain match
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ

4/23/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer
Larry Zbyszko beat Tommy Rich
Tony Atlas beat Killer Brooks
Iron Sheik draw Ronnie Garvin
Paul Ellering beat Brian Blair
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brett Sawyer & Brad Armstrong

4/24/83 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Tony Atlas beat Killer Brooks by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Ole Anderson
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Joe Lightfoot & Brian Blair
Paul Ellering beat Tito Santana

4/25/83 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Larry Zbyszko beat Tito Santana
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne
Paul Ellering draw Ronnie Garvin

4/30/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Note:  Larry Zbyszko was stripped of NWA(Georgia) National Title

4/30/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko in a match with Ernie Savers as special referee
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Tony Atlas beat Killer Brooks by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair(sub for Brett Wayne) & Tito Santana

5/1/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tony Atlas beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Killer Brooks & Larry Zbyszko
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Tito Santana & Brian Blair
Ray Candy beat Chick Donovan
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot

5/2/83 Beckley, WV
Dick Murdoch beat Killer Brooks
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Paul Ellering beat Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Tito Santana

5/3/83 Williamson WV @ Fieldhouse
Tony Atlas(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Ric Flair by DQ
Larry Zbyszko vs. Tony Atlas
Buzz Sawyer vs. Dick Murdoch
Iron Sheik vs. Ronnie Garvin
Brian Blair vs. Paul Ellering
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson vs. Brett Wayne & Buddy Lane

5/4/83 Akron, OH @ The Breakaway
Tony Atlas beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko
Dick Murdoch beat Killer Brooks
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Paul Ellering beat Joe Lightfoot
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Tito Santana & Brian Blair

5/5/83 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Tito Santana & Brian Blair
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Dick Murdoch beat Killer Brooks
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair

5/7/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Iron Sheik beat Tommy Rich by countout
Dick Murdoch beat Killer Brooks & Buzz Sawyer in a handicap match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Starbuck
Larry Zbyszko beat Randy Barber

5/7/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Killer Brooks & Buzz Sawyer
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Tito Santana & Brian Blair
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot

5/8/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Dick Murdoch & Tommy Rich beat Killer Brooks & Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas double countout with Buzz Sawyer
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Brian Blair draw Iron Sheik

5/9/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Killer Brooks(sub for Larry Zbyszko) in a Tennessee street fight match
Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Ray Candy & Joe Lightfoot
Iron Sheik beat Brian Blair
Paul Ellering beat Brett Wayne

5/11/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Jerry Oates beat Matt Borne & Arn Anderson by DQ
Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer
Ronnie Garvin beat Larry Zbyszko
Iron Sheik beat Ray Candy
Bob Roop draw Brett Wayne

5/12/83 Warner Robins, GA
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Killer Brooks & Larry Zbyszko COR
Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer in a Texas death match
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Matt Borne beat Joe Lightfoot
Bob Roop beat Brian Blair

5/14/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne beat Pat Rose & Mike Starbuck
Larry Zbyszko beat Terry Ellis
Abdullah the Butcher beat Randy Barber
Brian Blair beat Pat Rose
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Starbuck
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob Brown
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne beat Terry Ellis & Mike Jackson

5/14/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Killer Brooks & Larry Zbyszko in an elimination match
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer in a lumberjack match
Tony Atlas beat Chick Donovan
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Paul Ellering & Brett Wayne

5/15/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tony Atlas beat Killer Brooks(sub for Buzz Sawyer) by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Larry Zbyszko
Brian Blair, Stan Hansen & Dick Murdoch double DQ Paul Ellering, Iron Sheik & Killer Brooks
Tommy Rich & Ray Candy beat Matt Borne & Arn Anderson
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Brian Blair beat Chick Donovan
Brett Wayne beat Joe Lightfoot

5/16/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Tony Atlas beat Larry Zbyszko
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich by DQ
Iron Sheik beat Brian Blair
Ronnie Garvin beat Killer Brooks
Bob Roop beat Brett Wayne

5/17/83 Grand Rapids, MI
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Killer Brooks & Larry Zbyszko
Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne

5/18/83 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne
Dick Murdoch beat Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Tony Atlas beat Killer Brooks by DQ
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks

5/21/83 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks
Ronnie Garvin(sub for Tony Atlas) beat Iron Sheik
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne
Matt Borne(sub for Paul Ellering) draw Brett Wayne

5/22/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Brett Wayne beat Chick Donovan
Iron Sheik beat Brian Blair
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks beat Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff in a 2 of 3 falls, elimination match

5/23/83 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center

5/25/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

5/26/83 Hartwell, GA

5/27/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Roop beat Brett Wayne
Iron Sheik beat Ray Candy
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Joe Lightfoot
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko
Paul Orndorff beat Killer Brooks
Buzz Sawyer beat Dick Murdoch in a cage match

5/28/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Orndorff no contest with Larry Zbyszko
Iron Sheik beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ to win NWA(Georgia) National Television Title in tournament final

5/28/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Killer Brooks & Larry Zbyszko
Buzz Sawyer draw Dick Murdoch
Pez Whatley & Ray Candy beat Matt Borne & Arn Anderson by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Iron Sheik beat Brett Wayne

5/29/83 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Bob Roop beat Ray Candy
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Pez Whatley & Brett Wayne
Paul Orndorff beat Larry Zbyszko
Tommy Rich & Ernie Shavers beat Buzz Sawyer & Killer Brooks

5/30/83 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center

5/31/83 Akron, OH
Iron Sheik beat Brett Wayne via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Ray Candy & Pez Whatley
Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff beat Killer Brooks & Larry Zbyszko
Buzz Sawyer double DQ Dick Murdoch

6/1/83 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Killer Brooks
Paul Orndorff beat Larry Zbyszko
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Arn Anderson & Matt Borne beat Pez Whatley & Ray Candy
Iron Sheik beat Brett Wayne

6/2/83 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center

6/3/83 Columbus, OH
Matt Borne was arrested after allegedly attacking a 16-year old girl after matches in Columbus, OH, & was fired from the company, ending his tag team with Arn Anderson. It has been rumored that Borne & Anderson were scheduled to win the National Tag Title. One week later, The Road Warriors debuted billed as National Tag Champions.

6/4/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Stan Hansen beat Mike Thompson
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob McKenzie
Pez Whatley beat Pat Rose
Larry Zbyszko beat Terry Ellis
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Brown
Iron Sheik beat Tracy Storr
Brett Wayne beat Terry Ellis

6/4/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Ernie Shavers beat Killer Brooks & Larry Zbyszko
Ronnie Garvin(sub for Paul Orndorff) beat Iron Sheik
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Ray Candy & Pez Whatley beat Bob Roop(sub for Matt Borne) & Arn Anderson
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Masked Superstar draw Brett Sawyer

6/5/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
National Title Tournament
1st Round
Larry Zbyszko beat Brett Wayne
Tommy Rich beat Super Destroyer
Masked Superstar beat Ray Candy
Paul Ellering double DQ Ole Anderson
Stan Hansen beat Pat Rose
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike Starbuck
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Roop
Arn Anderson beat Mark Hill
Pez Whatley beat Tracy Stone
Killer Brooks beat Joe Lightfoot
2nd Round
Larry Zbyszko beat Tommy Rich by countout
Iron Sheik beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Arn Anderson
Buzz Sawyer beat Pez Whatley
Dick Murdoch beat Killer Brooks
Quarterfinals
Larry Zbyszko beat Masked Superstar by countout
Stan Hansen beat Iron Sheik
Buzz Sawyer double DQ Dick Murdoch
Semifinals
Larry Zbyszko beat Stan Hansen by countout
Finals
Larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II to vacant NWA(Georgia) National Title
Iron Sheik beat Ronnie Garvin
Dick Murdoch & Ernie Shavers beat Buzz Sawyer & Killer Brooks by countout in a mixed wrestling/boxing match
Note:  Only Sawyer & Shavers wore boxing gloves

6/7/83 Jekyll Island, GA @ Aqua-Rama
Tommy Rich vs. Larry Zbyszko
Buzz Sawyer vs. Tony Atlas
Killer Brooks vs. Paul Orndorff
Arn Anderson & ??(sub for Matt Borne) vs. Brett Wayne & Brian Blair
Iron Sheik vs. Ronnie Garvin

6/8/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko
Ronnie Garvin beat Buzz Sawyer
Joe Lightfoot beat Bob Roop
Brett Wayne beat Iron Sheik
Jerry Oates & Pez Whatley beat Arn Anderson & Killer Brooks

6/9/83 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson vs. Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks
Pez Whatley vs. Buzz Sawyer
Ronnie Garvin vs. Iron Sheik in a taped fist match
Brett Wayne & Ray Candy vs. Bob Roop & Arn Anderson
Paul Ellering vs. Joe Lightfoot

6/11/83 Chattanooga, TN(TV)
The Fantastic Ones(Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) beat Rick Cline & the Masked Sting
Bill Dundee beat Pat Rose
French Angel & Jerry Novak beat Ken Woodby & The Stray Cat(aka Ken Wayne)
Ray Candy & Steve O beat Larry Hare & Bill Rose by DQ
Notes: This was the first taping for a spin-off group of Georgia Championship Wrestling.  Ole Anderson, who was now essentially running GCW & had been since Jim Barnett left at the end of 1982, wanted to offer local fans in Chattanooga & Georgia towns a second group they could see while the major stars of GCW were touring the northern states such as Ohio, Michigan, & West Virginia.  Jerry Jarrett had a piece of ownership in this as well, & they had Bill Dundee running the Tennessee towns, but the Georgia promoters remained the same as when the major group ran the circuit.  

6/11/83 Atlanta, GA(TV)
Brett Wayne beat Mike Jackson
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike Starbuck
Buzz Sawyer beat Zane Smith
The Road Warriors beat Joe Young & Randy Barber
Pez Whatley beat Tracy Storr
Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Barber
Iron Sheik beat Zane Smith
Stan Hansen beat Bob Brown

6/11/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dundee vs. Dutch Mantel
Ronnie Garvin vs. Iron Sheik
Larry Hare & Bill Rose vs. The Fantastic Ones
Brett Wayne vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
Rick Rood & Joe Lightfoot vs. French Angel & Bounty Hunter
Carl Fergie vs. The Panther

6/11/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Iron Sheik beat Brett Wayne
Pez Whatley beat Bob Roop
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Ole Anderson
Paul Orndorff beat Killer Brooks
Larry Zbyszko beat Tommy Rich
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer in a lumberjack match

6/12/83 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer in a Texas strap match
Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering
Larry Zbyszko beat Tommy Rich
The Road Warriors beat Stan Hansen & Pez Whatley
Killer Brooks beat Joe Lightfoot

6/13/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley beat Bob Roop
Ale Anderson beat Paul Ellering by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley& Joe Lightfoot
Buzz Sawyer no contest with Dick Murdoch in a lumberjack match
Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Killer Brooks & Larry Zbyszko

6/13/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Bill Dundee beat Steve O
Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor beat Larry Hare & Bill Rose
Brett Wayne beat Norman Frederick Charles
The Angel & Bounty Hunter(aka Jerry Novak) beat Ray Candy & Ken Timbs
Carl Fergie draw Stray Cat

6/14/83 Saginaw, MI @ Wendler Arena
Ole Anderson no contest with Paul Ellering
Buzz Sawyer beat Dick Murdoch
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & Stan Hansen
Killer Brooks draw Joe Lightfoot

6/17/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Ernie Shavers beat Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks
Buzz Sawyer beat Dick Murdoch in a lumberjack match
The Road Warriors beat Stan Hansen & Pez Whatley
Ronnie Garvin beat Paul Ellering by countout
Bob Roop draw Joe Lightfoot

6/18/83 Chattanooga, TN(TV)
The Stray Cat beat Bill Rose
French Angel & The Bounty Hunter beat Rick Connors & Ken Hall
The Fantastic Ones beat Larry Hare & Deke Rivers  
Bill Dundee beat Ken Hall
Steve O beat Sam the Samoan

6/18/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel
Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III beat Fantastic Ones
The Stray Cat beat Larry Hare
French Angel & Bounty Hunter beat Ray Candy & Joe Lightfoot(sub for Gerald Finley)
Steve O beat Bill Rose

6/18/83 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Ernie Shavers vs. Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks
Dick Murdoch vs. Buzz Sawyer
Ronnie Garvin vs. Iron Sheik
Stan Hansen & Pez Whatley vs. The Road Warriors
Bob Roop vs. Rick Rood

6/20/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Brooks
Buzz Sawyer beat Dick Murdoch in a loser leaves town, strap match
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Super Destroyer
Bill Irwin beat Joe Lightfoot
Rick Rood beat Bob Roop

6/20/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Bill Dundee beat Steve O in a no DQ match
The Stray Cat beat Larry Hare
Angel & Jerry Novak beat Ray Candy & Joe Lightfoot
Brett Wayne beat Bill Rose
Terry Taylor & Bobby Fulton beat Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles

6/25/83 Chattanooga, TN(TV)
The Fantastic Ones beat Larry Hare & Bill Rose
Bill Dundee beat Rick Connors
The Stray Cat beat Sam the Samoan
Steve O & Dutch Mantell no contest with French Angel & The Bounty Hunter

6/26/83 San Antonio, TX @ Hemisfair Arena

6/26/83 Corpus Christi, TX
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko
Tully Blanchard beat Scott Casey
Bob Sweetan draw Abdullah the Butcher
Buzz Sawyer beat Stan Hansen
Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering
Eric Embry & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Luke Williams & Bobby Jaggers
El Santo Negro beat Ninja
Note:  Joint card with Southwest Championship Wrestling

6/27/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Steve O beat Bill Dundee by DQ
The Stray Cat beat Bill Rose
Ray Candy beat Bill Hare
French Angel & Jerry Novak beat Pat Rose & Brett Wayne
Terry Taylor & Bobby Fulton beat Norman Charles III & Carl Fergie

6/28/83 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Larry Zbyszko double DQ Tommy Rich
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik via pinfall
Ole Anderson beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Rick Rood & Joe Lightfoot
Pez Whatley beat Killer Brooks

6/30/83 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Stan Hansen by countout
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko
The Road Warriors beat Rick Rood & Joe Lightfoot
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Bob Roop beat Killer Brooks



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:41 am
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
7/1/83 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Stan Hansen
Larry Zbyszko beat Pez Whatley by countout
Tommy Rich double countout with Buzz Sawyer
The Road Warriors beat Rick Rood & Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering by DQ

7/2/83 Chattanooga, TN(TV)
Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles, III, beat Pat Rose & Ken Hall
The Fantastic Ones beat Rick Connors & Sam the Samoan
French Angel & The Bounty Hunter(aka Jerry Novak) beat Pat Rose & Steve O
Brett Wayne double countout with The Stray Cat
Bill Dundee beat Gene Spurlock

7/2/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Rick Rood beat Pat Rose
Iron Sheik beat Brett Wayne
Mask vs. $25,000 Elimination Match(Three Rounds):
Pez Whatley & Mr. Wrestling II draw Larry Zbyszko & Tully Blanchard
Larry Zbyszko & Tully Blanchard beat Pez Whatley & Mr. Wrestling II in second round(Pez was pinned & must leave the ring)
Wrestling #2 beat Larry Zbyszko in third round to win money(Blanchard was disqualified during third round, followed by an illegal pin on Wrestling #2 by Zbyszko, causing match to re-start)
Bill Irwin beat Bryan Ellis
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Terry Ellis

7/2/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Dutch Mantell beat Bill Dundee in a bullwhip match
Terry Taylor & Bobby Fulton beat Norman Frederick Charles III & Carl Fergie
The Stray Cat beat Larry Hare
French Angel & Bounty Hunter beat Ken Wayne & Pat Rose
Steve O beat Bill Rose

7/2/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Tommy Rich double DQ Buzz Sawyer
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Rick Rood beat Killer Brooks
Bill Irwin beat Joe Lightfoot

7/3/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Special referees Killer Brooks & Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Ole Anderson, Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering by DQ
Bob Sweetan draw Killer Brooks
Scott Casey beat Buzz Sawyer
Pez Whatley beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Bill Irwin beat Brett Wayne

7/4/83 Augusta, GA
Joe Lightfoot beat Bill Rose
Arn Anderson beat Larry Hare
The Angel & Jerry Novak beat Brett Wayne & Justo Whitely
Killer Brooks beat The Stray Cat
Terry Taylor & Bobby Fulton beat Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III in a no DQ match
Steve O beat Bill Dundee in a belt on a pole match
Bill Dundee won a battle royal

7/4/83 San Antonio, TX @ Hemisfair Areba
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Ali Bey
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a no DQ match
Larry Zbyszko beat Scott Casey
Stan Hansen beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Mando Guerrero & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Luke Williams & Bobby Jaggers
Note:  Joint card with Southwest Championship Wrestling

7/5/83 Macon, GA
Brett Wayne beat Larry Hare
The Angel & Jerry Novak beat Ray Candy & Pat Rose
The Stray Cat beat Bill Rose
Terry Taylor & Bobby Fulton beat Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III
Bill Dundee beat Steve O

7/5/83 Weslaco, TX
Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Stan Hansen beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Scott Casey beat Tully Blanchard
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Note:  Joint card with Southwest Championship Wrestling

7/6/83 Albuquerque, NM
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering
Scott Casey & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bobby Jaggers & Luke Williams
El Santo Negro beat Tully Blanchard
Stan Hansen beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Note:  Joint card with Southwest Championship Wrestling

7/7/83 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Killer Brooks vs. Rick Rood
Iron Sheik vs. Arn Anderson
Man Mountain Darsow, Joe Lightfoot, & Pez Whatley vs. The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Ronnie Garvin vs. Larry Zbyszko

7/8/83 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Center
Brett Wayne vs. Bill Rose
Steve O & Arn Anderson vs. French Angel & Bounty Hunter
Larry Hare vs. The Stray Cat
Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III vs. The Fantastic Ones
Bill Dundee vs. Dutch Mantell

7/9/83 Chattanooga, TN(TV)
French Angel & The Bounty Hunter beat Gene Spurlock & David Jones
Bill Dundee beat Jeff Young
Larry Hare no contest with Dutch Mantell
The Fantastic Ones no contest with Larry Hare & Bill Rose

7/9/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Iron Sheik beat Brett Wayne by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
The Road Warriors beat Mike Starbuck & Joe Lightfoot
Larry Zbyszko beat Bob Brown
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Brett Wayne beat Pat Rose
Buzz Sawyer beat Bob Brown
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike Starbuck

7/9/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Rose beat Larry Hare
Steve O beat Bill Rose
Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles, III beat Brett Wayne & The Stray Cat
Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantel
The Fantastic Ones no contest with French Angel & Bounty Hunter

7/9/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Ronnie Garvin
The Road Warriors beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
Killer Brooks beat Rick Rood

7/10/83 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Ronnie Garvin
The Road Warriors & Killer Brooks beat Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Man Mountain Darsow
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
Rick Rood beat Killer Brooks

7/10/83 Marietta, GA
Pat Rose beat Bill Hare
The Angel & Jerry Novak beat The Stray Cat & Joe Lightfoot
Brett Wayne beat Bill Rose
Terry Taylor & Bobby Fulton beat Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III
Bill Dundee beat Steve O
Terry Taylor won a battle royal

7/11/83 Augusta, GA
Norman Frederick Charles III beat The Stray Cat
Joe Lightfoot beat Bill Rose
Bill Dundee beat Steve O in a chain match
Terry Taylor &, Bobby Fulton, The Stray Cat & Brett Wayne draw Carl Fergie, Norman Frederick Charles III, Jerry Novak & The Angel

7/12/83 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik by DQ
The Road Warriors & Bob Roop beat Arn Anderson, Brett Wayne & Man Mountain Darsow
Rick Rood beat Killer Brooks

7/13/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Larry Zbyszko
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
The Road Warriors beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Buzz Sawyer double DQ Tommy Rich
Rick Rood beat Paul Ellering
Man Mountain Darsow beat Killer Brooks

7/14/83 Saginaw, MI @ Wendler Arena
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich
Ronnie Garvin beat Killer Brooks
The Road Warriors beat Arn Anderson & Brett Wayne
Rick Rood beat Iron Sheik

7/16/83 Chattanooga, TN(TV)
The Fantastic Ones beat Pat Rose & Ken Hall
Stagger Lee beat Deke Rivers
Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles, III, beat David Jones & Jeff Young
Bill Dundee beat Joe Lightfoot

7/16/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Pez Whatley beat Pete Martin
Larry Zbyszko beat Rick Rood
Buzz Sawyer beat Ronnie Garvin
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bob Brown
The Road Warriors beat Jim White & Tracey Stohr
Bill Irwin beat Mike Starbuck
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop
Brett Wayne beat Pete Martin
French Angel & The Bounty Hunter beat Bill Rose & Tracey Stohr

7/16/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Joe Lightfoot beat Bill Rose
Steve O beat Pat Rose
The Fantastic Ones(Terry Taylor & Bobby Fulton) beat The Angel & Bounty Hunter
Stagger Lee beat Bill Dundee by DQ
Brett Wayne & The Stray Cat beat Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III in a no DQ, no time limit match

7/17/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ in a lights out match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Killer Brooks
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich in a Texas death match
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik to win NWA(Georgia) National Television Title in a no time limit match
Pez Whatley beat Larry Zbyszko
The Road Warriors beat Terry Taylor & Steve O
Arn Anderson & Rick Rood beat Carl Fergie & Norman Charles III
Bill Irwin beat Joe Lightfoot
Brett Wayne beat Pat Rose

7/21/83 Athens, TN
Tommy Rich vs. Bill Dundee

7/22/83 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
Larry Hare vs. Man Mountain Darsow
Rick Rood vs. Killer Brooks
Paul Ellering vs. Arn Anderson
The Fantastic Ones vs. French Angel & The Bounty Hunter
Bill Dundee vs. Steve O
Ronnie Garvin vs. Iron Sheik

7/23/83 Chattanooga, TN(TV)
The Fantastic Ones beat Gene Spurlock & Sam the Samoan
Stagger Lee beat Rick Connors
Bill Dundee beat Ken Hall
French Angel & The Bounty Hunter beat Jeff Young & The Stray Cat  

7/23/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Rose draw Joe Lightfoot
Arn Anderson beat Bill Rose
Brett Wayne & The Stray Cat beat Rick Connors & Sam the Samoan
French Angel & Bounty Hunter beat Fantastic Ones
Bill Dundee beat Stagger Lee to win Southern Title

7/23/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Field House
Larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ, no time limit match
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Tommy Rich & Steve O
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Iron Sheik
Paul Ellering beat Rick Rood

7/25/83 Grand Rapids, MI
Rick Rood beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
The Road Warriors beat Steve O & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko

7/28/83 Johnstown, PA
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bob Roop
Pez Whatley beat Iron Sheik
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
The Road Warriors beat Steve O & Rick Rood
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ

7/30/83 Chattanooga, TN(TV)
The Stray Cat beat Mr. X
Adrian Street beat Jeff Young
French Angel & The Bounty Hunter beat Pat Rose & The Stray Cat  
Bill Dundee beat Jeff Young
Bill Dundee & Carl Fergie no contest with The Fantastic Ones

7/30/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brett Wayne beat Randy Barber
Bill Irwin beat Bob Brown
Ronnie Garvin beat Zane Smith
Arn Anderson draw Joe Lightfoot
Pez Whatley beat Tony Zane
The Road Warriors beat Randy Barber & Tracy Storr
Buzz Sawyer beat Tracy Storr
Tommy Rich beat Tony Zane
Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Brown & Zane Smith

7/30/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
The Stray Cat beat Mr. X
Pat Rose beat Carl Fergie
Adrian Street beat Jeff Young
Bill Dundee beat The Stray Cat
The Fantastic Ones beat French Angel & The Bounty Hunter in a cole miner’s match
Note: This is the last reported card we have for the secondary spin-off group headed by Ole Anderson & Jerry Jarrett.  However, it is known that some shows ran in August 1983 before shutting down operations

7/30/83 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Steve O & Man Mountain Darsow
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Paul Ellering
Bill Irwin beat Joe Lightfoot

7/31/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Roddy Piper beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Pez Whatley beat Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling II beat Iron Sheik
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin by DQ
Brett Wayne draw Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Wrestling I(Tim Woods) beat Joe Lightfoot
Rick Rood beat Pat Rose

8/1/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer beat Ronnie Garvin
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Larry Zbyszko
The Road Warriors beat Brett Wayne & Rick Rood
Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Lightfoot
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Paul Ellering

8/4/83 Adairsville, GA

8/6/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Pat Rose
Larry Zbyszko beat Bob Brown
Ronnie Garvin draw Brett Wayne
Joe Lightfoot beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Rick Rood beat Tony Zane
The Road Warriors beat David Jones & Arn Anderson
Larry Zbyszko beat Tony Zane
Mr. Wrestling II beat Pat Rose
Mr. Wrestling beat Bob Brown
Bill Irwin beat David Jones

8/6/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Rick Rood draw Mr. Wrestling
Brett Wayne beat Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Wrestling II beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Larry Zbyszko beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer

8/6/83 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum

8/7/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a steel cage match
Larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin
The Road Warriors beat Brett Sawyer & Ronnie Garvin
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bob Roop
Mr. Wrestling draw Rick Rood

8/7/83 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Adrian Street beat Jeff Young
Carl Fergie beat Pat Rose
Jerry Novak draw Bobby Fulton
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Arn Anderson
Terry Taylor beat The Angel
The Stray Cat beat Bill Dundee

8/8/83 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a Texas death match
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Bill Irwin
Brett Sawyer beat Bob Roop
Mr. Wrestling draw Rick Rood

8/9/83 Cookeville, TN

8/9/83 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Brett Wayne beat Bob Roop
The Road Warriors beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Ronnie Garvin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Larry Zbyszko
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin

8/11/83 McMinnville, TN

8/11/83 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
The Road Warriors vs. Rick Rood & Brett Wayne
Bill Irwin vs. Tommy Rich
Buzz Sawyer vs. Pez Whatley

8/12/83 Fort Payne, AL

8/13/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studio(TV)
Larry Zbyszko beat David Jones
The Road Warriors beat Randy Barber & Bob Brown
Mike Jackson beat Tracy Storr
Greg Valentine beat David Jones

8/13/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
The Road Warriors beat Brett Wayne & Rick Rood
Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Lightfoot
Arn Anderson beat Tony Zane

8/14/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Buzz Sawyer beat Dick Slater by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Kabuki
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat The Road Warriors in a Texas tornado match
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin in a handcuff match
Mr. Wrestling II double DQ Larry Zbyszko
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bob Roop
Paul Ellering vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Joe Lightfoot vs. Mr. Wrestling I

8/15/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Brett Wayne & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Iron Sheik
Tommy Rich beat Magic Dragon
Brett Wayne beat Mr. Wrestling II
Joe Lightfoot beat Vince McMinn

8/17/83 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley vs. Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich vs. Bill Irwin
The Road Warriors vs. Rick Rood & Bret Wayne
plus more matches

8/22/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Lightfoot
Brett Wayne beat Paul Ellering
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a steel cage match

8/23/83 Williamson, WV @ Fieldhouse
14-man Battle Royal
Tommy Rich vs. Bill Irwin
Ronnie Garvin vs. Iron Sheik
plus Buzz Sawyer, The Road Warriors

8/25/83 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Lightfoot
Brett Wayne beat Bob Roop
The Road Warriors beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ronnie Garvin
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer by countout
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a cage match

8/26/83 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Mr. Wrestling(Jesse Barr) beat Joe Lightfoot via pinfall
Brett Sawyer beat Bob Roop
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin by countout
Larry Zbyszko beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. via pinfall
Buzz Sawyer beat Pez Whatley in a taped fist match

8/27/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer beat The Wrestler
Brett Wayne beat Bob Brown
Joe Lightfoot beat Larry Zbyszko by countout

8/27/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tony Zane
Brett Wayne beat Paul Ellering
Ronnie Garvin beat Larry Zbyszko
The Road Warriors beat Arn Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer

8/28/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Arn Anderson beat Tony Zane
Brett Wayne beat Paul Ellering
Larry Zbyszko beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin
Buzz Sawyer no contest with Dick Slater
The Road Warriors beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer in a lights out match

8/28/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Roddy Piper beat Buzz Sawyer in a dog collar, cage match
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin in a bullwhip match
The Road Warriors beat Mr. Wrestling & Mr. Wrestling II
Pez Whatley beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Larry Zbyszko
Brett Sawyer beat Iron Sheik
Arn Anderson beat Joe Lightfoot
Rick Rood vs. Mr. Wrestling

8/29/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Joe Lightfoot beat Mr. Wrestling
Brett Wayne beat Paul Ellering
The Road Warriors beat Arn Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko
Ole Anderson beat Bill Irwin in a Texas bullrope match
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer

9/3/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Pat Rose
Buzz Sawyer beat David Jones
Pez Whatley beat Randy Barber
The Road Warriors beat Mike Jackson & Joe Lightfoot
Larry Zbyszko beat Randy Barber
Mr. Wrestling beat Bob Brown

9/3/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Ellering beat Joe Lightfoot
Brett Wayne beat Mr. Wrestling
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko
Mr. Wrestling II & Ole Anderson beat The Road Warriors

9/4/83 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling beat David Jones
Brett Wayne beat Bob Roop
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko
The Road Warriors beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer & Paul Ellering by countout

9/10/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase beat Joe Lightfoot
Pez Whatley beat Tommy Heggie
Buzz Sawyer beat Tony Zane
Brett Wayne beat Bill Irwin
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike Allen
Tommy Rich beat Jeff Carter
Bill Irwin beat Pat Rose
Ted DiBiase beat Tony Zane
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
The Road Warriors beat David Jones & Zane Smith

9/10/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Tommy Rich & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop

9/11/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Brett Sawyer beat Mr. Wrestling I
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko
The Road Warriors beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ronnie Garvin
Pez Whatley beat Greg Valentine in a Texas death match
Junkyard Dog beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Roddy Piper & Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin & King Kong Bundy in a no DQ match

9/13/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Joe Lightfoot beat Pat Rose
Brett Wayne beat Mr. Wrestling
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Roop
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin in a bullwhip match
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer

9/16/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin in a bullwhip match
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
Joe Lightfoot beat Pat Rose

9/17/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley beat Paul Ellering & Buzz Sawyer in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling in a lumberjack match
Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bill Irwin
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot

9/18/83 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a steel cage match
The Road Warriors beat Brett Wayne & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Ronnie Garvin beat Larry Zbyszko
Pez Whatley beat Bill Irwin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Roop

9/19/83 Grand Rapids, MI
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin
Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling in mask vs. mask match
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko
Buzz Sawyer beat Pez Whatley
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Markoff

9/21/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Joe Lightfoot beat Chris Markoff.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
Brett Wayne & Ronnie Garvin beat The Road Warriors
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko in a match with Ole Anderson as special referee
Buzz Sawyer beat Pez Whatley
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering in a street fight match

9/22/83 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer(10:32) in a Tennessee street fight match
Buzz Sawyer beat Pez Whatley(14:30)
Tommy Rich beat Bill Irwin(10:20)
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko(19:20) by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors(14:20) by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Chris Markoff(12:50)
Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Lightfoot(12:40)

9/23/83 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Tommy Rich & Ernie Ladd beat Bill Irwin & Buzz Sawyer
Bruno Sammartino beat Larry Zbyszko in a match with Ole Anderson as special referee
The Road Warriors beat Mr. Wrestling II & Brett Wayne
Pez Whatley beat Chris Markoff
Imposter Mr. Wrestling draw Ronnie Garvin

9/24/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
King Kong Bundy beat Frank Levert
Pez Whatley beat Tony Zane
Joe Lightfoot beat Mike Jackson
Ted DiBiase beat Tracy Storr
The Road Warriors beat Randy Barber & Pat Rose
Ronnie Garvin beat Bill Irwin

9/24/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley beat Paul Ellering & Buzz Sawyer in a cage match
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling in a lumberjack match
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne
King Kong Bundy beat Tony Zane & Pat Rose in a handicap match
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bob Roop

9/25/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
King Kong Bundy beat Ernie Ladd
The Road Warriors beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Brett Wayne beat Larry Zbyszko to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bill Irwin
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Lightfoot
Mr. Wrestling beat Mike Jackson

9/26/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer & Bill Irwin
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling in a mask vs. mask match
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot

9/27/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich, Brett Wayne & Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer, Paul Ellering & Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. no contest with The Road Warriors
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling in a mask vs. mask match
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Joe Lightfoot beat Pat Rose

9/28/83 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Les Thornton beat Mr. Wrestling
Paul Ellering beat Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Tommy Rich & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors

9/29/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer vs. Pez Whatley
Bill Irwin vs. Ole Anderson
Larry Zbyszko vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Arn Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Road Warriors
Brett Wayne vs. Iron Sheik
Joe Lightfoot vs. Mr. Wrestling

9/30/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Lightfoot beat Bob Roop
Les Thornton beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer & Paul Ellering in a steel cage match

10/1/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ronnie Garvin beat Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Jake Roberts beat David Jones
Brett Wayne beat Bob Brown
Pat Rose no contest with Tracy Storr
Pez Whatley beat Zane Smith
Joe Lightfoot beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Les Thornton beat Pat Rose
The Road Warriors beat Jason Walker & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.

10/1/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot
Pez Whatley beat Jake Roberts
King Kong Bundy won a 14-man battle royal
Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering in a lumberjack match
Roddy Piper beat Buzz Sawyer in a dog fight match

10/2/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Jake Roberts beat Joe Lightfoot
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling in a mask vs. mask match
Ronnie Garvin beat Buzz Sawyer
The Road Warriors beat Brett Wayne & Pez Whatley
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering in a lumberjack match

10/4/83 Johnstown, PA
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot
Imposter Mr. Wrestling draw Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer & Paul Ellering by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brett Wayne no contest with Jake Roberts
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Les Thornton

10/5/83 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling in a mask vs. mask match
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer & Paul Ellering
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Joe Lightfoot
Brett Wayne beat Jake Roberts

10/6/83 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Les Thornton beat Joe Lightfoot
Mr. Wrestling II beat Imposter Mr. Wrestling by countout
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Pez Whatley beat Paul Ellering
King Kong Bundy beat Ernie Ladd
The Road Warriors beat Brett Wayne & Tommy Rich
Dusty Rhodes beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ

10/7/83 Springfield, OH @ Memorial Hall:
Les Thornton beat Joe Lightfoot via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Paul Ellering via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling
The Road Warriors & Jake Roberts beat Tommy Rich, Pez Whatley & Brett Sawyer
Buzz Sawyer beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall

10/8/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Les Thornton
Jake Roberts beat Tony Zane
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer
The Road Warriors beat Randy Barber & Mike Jackson

10/8/83 Thomaston, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer
Plus other matches

10/10/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering in a lights out match
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling(Jesse Barr) in a lumberjack match
Jake Roberts beat Joe Lightfoot
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bob Roop

10/11/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rich & Ronnie Garvin beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Pez Whatley
Jake Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Mr. Wrestling
Brett Wayne beat Bob Roop
Buzz Sawyer beat Tony Zane

10/14/83 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. The Road Warriors
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling in a mask vs. mask match
Brett Wayne vs. Jake Roberts
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley vs. Buzz Sawyer & Paul Ellering in a steel cage match

10/15/83 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

10/16/83 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Les Thornton beat Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Paul Ellering
Jake Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II
Buzz Sawyer beat Pez Whatley
Tommy Rich & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors by DQ

10/18/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer no contest with Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich & Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Paul Ellering
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Roop
Jake Roberts beat Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop

10/19/83 Grand Rapids, MI
Jake Roberts beat Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thornton
Pez Whatley beat Paul Ellering
The Road Warriors beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
Dusty Rhodes beat Buzz Sawyer in a Texas bullrope match

10/22/83 Chattanooga, TN @ Memorial Auditorium
Buzz Sawyer beat Pez Whatley in a dog collar match
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Wrestling II
Brett Wayne beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Pez Whatley(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Paul Ellering in lumberjack match
Les Thornton beat Pat Rose

10/23/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering in a lights out match
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a steel cage match
Jimmy Valiant & Pez Whatley double DQ The Road Warriors
Jake Roberts no contest with Brett Wayne
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Roop
Great Kabuki beat Ronnie Garvin
Les Thornton beat Joe Lightfoot
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Pat Rose

10/26/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Lightfoot draw Pat Rose
Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thornton in a lumberjack match
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer
Tommy Rich & Brett Wayne beat Jake Roberts & Paul Ellering

10/27/83 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer by referee’s decision in a dog collar match
Brett Wayne beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Paul Ellering
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Wrestling II
Les Thornton draw Joe Lightfoot

10/29/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Buzz Sawyer
The Road Warriors beat Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley
Brett Sawyer(aka Brett Wayne) beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Paul Ellering beat Mr. Wrestling II
Ronnie Garvin beat Les Thornton

10/31/83 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot
Mr. Wrestling II beat Les Thornton
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Pez Whatley
Brett Sawyer beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering in a lumberjack match

11/1/83 Athens, OH @ High School
Paul Ellering vs. Les Thornton
The Road Warriors vs. Ronnie Garvin & Pez Whatley
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Wrestling in a mask vs. mask match
Brett Sawyer vs. Jake Roberts
Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer in a street fight match

11/2/83 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Les Thornton beat Joe Lightfoot
Mr. Wrestling II beat Paul Ellering
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Pez Whatley
Brett Sawyer beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a steel cage match

11/3/83 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Les Thornton beat Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin draw Paul Ellering
The Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & Mr. Wrestling II
Brett Wayne beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a steel cage

11/5/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
14-man battle royal
The Road Warriors vs. Brett Sawyer & Dusty Rhodes
Jake Roberts vs. Tommy Rich in a Texas death match
Buzz Sawyer vs. Ronnie Garvin
Paul Ellering vs. Pez Whatley in a Canadian lumberjack match
Les Thornton vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling vs. Joe Lightfoot

11/6/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pat Rose beat Bob Brown
Les Thornton draw Joe Lightfoot
Pez Whatley beat Paul Ellering
Brett Wayne beat Jake Roberts
The Road Warriors beat Dusty Rhodes & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Tommy Rich double DQ Abdullah the Butcher

11/6/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Les Thornton beat Pat Rose
Brad Armstrong beat Joe Lightfoot
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin to win NWA(Georgia) National Television Title
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Abdullah the Butcher double DQ Buzz Sawyer
The Road Warriors double DQ Dusty Rhodes & Brett Sawyer
Tommy Rich beat Ted DiBiase by DQ

11/8/83 Jekyll Island, GA @ Aqua-Rama
Ronnie Garvin vs. Rick Rood
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Wrestling
Joe Lightfoot vs. Les Thornton
Plus The Road Warriors, Tommy Rich, Buzz Sawyer, Jake Roberts & Butch Reed

11/10/83 Gainesville GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

11/11/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. Hercules beat Pat Rose
Rick Rood beat Joe Lightfoot
Pez Whatley beat Cy Jernigan
Tommy Rich beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors

11/18/83 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Buzz Sawyer, Pez Whatley & Ole Anderson beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
King Kong Bundy beat Ernie Ladd
Ted DiBiase beat Brett Sawyer to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Pez Whatley beat Jake Roberts by countout
Les Thornton beat Joe Lightfoot
Ted DiBiase beat Ronnie Garvin
Tommy Rich beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ

11/19/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Randy Rose & Jimmy Randolph beat Bob Brown & Johnny Rogers
Pez Whatley beat Paul Garrett
Les Thornton beat Pat Rose
The Road Warriors beat Tracey Stohr & Joshua Stroud
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Lightfoot
Brett Sawyer beat Johnny Rogers
The Mad Mongolians(Newton Tattrie & Gene Lewis) beat Tracey Stohr & Mike Starbuck
King Kong Bundy beat Bob Brown & Paul Garrett in a handicap match
Jake Roberts beat Pat Rose
Snake Brown & Cy Jernigan no contest with The Road Warriors

11/20/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Rich
Pez Whatley beat Jake Roberts by countout
Ted DiBiase beat Ronnie Garvin
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat The Road Warriors

11/21/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Ted DiBiase beat Pez Whatley
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors
King Kong Bundy beat Joe Lightfoot & Pat Rose in a handicap match
Jake Roberts draw Ronnie Garvin
Les Thornton beat Pat Rose

11/22/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton
King Kong Bundy beat Cy Jernigan & Joe Lightfoot in a handicap match
Pez Whatley beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors

11/24/83 Atlanta, GA @Omni
Tag Team Tournament
1st Round
Jim Neidhart & King Kong Bundy beat Tommy Rogers & Joe Lightfoot
Butch Reed & Pez Whatley beat Randy Rose & Jimmy Randolph
The Bruise Brothers(Pork Chop Cash & Troy Graham) beat Nikolai Volkoff & Korstia Korchinko
Ronnie Garvin & Jim Duggan beat Bob Brown & Chick Donovan
Randy Savage & Magnum TA beat the Mongolians
2nd Round
Butch Reed & Pez Whatley beat Jim Neidhart & King Kong Bundy
The Bruise Brothers beat Ronnie Garvin & Jim Duggan
Semifinals
Randy Savage & Magnum TA beat The Bruise Brothers
Finals
Butch Reed & Pez Whatley beat Randy Savage & Magnum T. A. to win tournament
Debbie Combs beat Donna Day
Ted DiBiase beat Brett Sawyer
Jake Roberts beat Mr. Wrestling II
Tommy Rich & Buzz Sawyer beat The Road Warriors

11/25/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot
Ted DiBiase beat Johnny Rich
Pez Whatley beat Jake Roberts
King Kong Bundy beat Cy Jernigan & Pat Rose in a handicap match
Les Thornton draw Tommy Rogers
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors

11/26/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Pat Rose

11/26/83 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Ted DiBiase beat Johnny Rich(sub for Mr. Wrestling II)
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Jake Roberts beat Pez Whatley
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer & Ole Anderson beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Tommy Rich no contest with Ted DiBiase(sub for Abdullah The Butcher)
16-Man Battle Royal(Never Took Place)
Note:  Abdullah The Butcher & Mr. Wrestling II no showed

11/27/83 Cincinnati OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering(sub for Abdullah The Butcher)
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Jake Roberts beat Johnny Rich(sub for Mr. Wrestling II)
Ted DiBiase beat Pez Whatley

11/29/83 Akron, OH
Pez Whatley beat Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Ronnie Garvin
King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Rich
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors

11/29/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley beat Jake Roberts by countout
Ted DiBiase beat Ronnie Garvin
King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Rich
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors

11/30/83 Johnstown, PA
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Jake Roberts beat Pez Whatley
Johnny Rich beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Paul Ellering
Buzz Sawyer, Brett Sawyer & Johnny Rich beat The Road Warriors & Jake Roberts

12/1/83 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Ted DiBiase beat Pez Whatley
Jake Roberts beat Johnny Rich
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering by DQ
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors

12/3/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Starbuck
Jake Roberts draw Ronnie Garvin
Chick Donovan beat Snake Brown
The Road Warriors beat Mike Jackson & Tracy Storr

12/3/83 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Buzz Sawyer beat Paul Ellering in a cage match
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat The Road Warriors
Jake Roberts beat Johnny Rich
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Tommy Rich beat Ted DiBiase
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Pez Whatley(60:00)

12/3/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
King Kong Bundy beat Pez Whatley
Ted DiBiase beat Johnny Rich
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering by DQ
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat The Road Warriors

12/4/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium(afternoon)
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Tommy Rich
The Road Warriors beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Pez Whatley

12/4/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(evening)
Bob Roop beat Mike Jackson
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan
Ronnie Garvin beat Cy Jernigan
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat The Road Warriors to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Buzz Sawyer double DQ Ted DiBiase
Jake Roberts beat Pez Whatley

12/5/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Pez Whatley beat Jake Roberts by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat Jake Roberts & Paul Ellering

12/6/83 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Ted DiBiase beat Tommy Rich
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Pez Whatley
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer double by DQ The Road Warriors

12/9/83 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thornton
Ted DiBiase vs. Johnny Rich
King Kong Bundy vs. Tommy Rich
The Road Warriors vs. Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer
Pez Whatley vs. Paul Ellering in a lights out match

12/10/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat Johnny King & Snake Brown
Jake Roberts beat Jason Walker
Ronnie Garvin beat Ronnie Boswell
The Road Warriors beat Mike Jackson & Mike Trickey
Chick Donovan beat Randy Barber
Johnny Rich beat Roger Bond
Pez Whatley beat Roger Bond
Johnny Rich beat Mike Starbuck
Ted DiBiase beat Snake Brown
The Road Warriors beat Jason Walker & Ronnie Boswell
Brett Sawyer beat Randy Barber

12/17/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rogers beat Pat Rose
Ted DiBiase beat Roger Bond
Chick Donovan no contest with Johnny Rich
Brett Sawyer beat Tommy Heggie
Buzz Sawyer beat Snake Brown
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
The Road Warriors beat John Gregory & Mike Starbuck
Tommy Rich beat Roger Bond
Bugsy McGraw beat Snake Brown
Les Thornton beat Pat Rose

12/17/83 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rogers beat Snake Brown
Pez Whatley beat Chick Donovan
Tommy Rogers draw Johnny Rich
Ted DiBiase beat Pez Whatley
Tommy Rich, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering in a street fight match

12/24/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Stan Hansen & Bugsy McGraw beat Pat Rose & Snake Brown
Jake Roberts beat Roger Bond
Tommy Rogers beat Chick Donovan

12/25/83 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo
Ronnie Garvin vs. Chick Donovan
Jake Roberts vs. Pez Whatley
Les Thornton vs. Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer, Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich vs. Paul Ellering & The Road Warriors
Buzz Sawyer vs. King Kong Bundy

12/25/83 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Johnny Rich beat Chick Donovan
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Buzz Sawyer beat The Sheik by countout
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Brett Sawyer beat Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Tommy Rich in a loser leaves town match
Stan Hansen & Bugsy McGraw beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Paul Ellering in a lights out, hair match

12/26/83 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Jake Roberts beat Pez Whatley
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
King Kong Bundy no contest with Buzz Sawyer
The Road Warriors beat Brett Sawyer & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Ted DiBiase by DQ

12/27/83 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
King Kong Bundy beat Pez Whatley
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton
Ole Anderson beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors

12/28/83 Grand Rapids, MI
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat The Road Warriors
Tommy Rich beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Ole Anderson beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton
King Kong Bundy beat Pez Whatley

12/29/83 Marion, OH @ Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Brad Armstrong draw Tommy Rogers
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Pez Whatley
Mr. R(Tommy Rich), Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering

12/30/83 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Les Thornton draw Tommy Rogers
Buzz Sawyer double countout with King Kong Bundy
Jake Roberts beat Pez Whatley
The Road Warriors beat Brett Sawyer & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Ted DiBiase

12/31/83 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat Chick Donovan & Mike Starbuck
Ted DiBiase beat Randy Barber
Tommy Rich beat Roger Bond
Jake Roberts beat Mike Jackson
Tommy Rogers beat Pat Rose
The Road Warriors beat Paul Garner & David Jones
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Starbuck
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
1/1/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jos Leduc vs. Buzz Sawyer
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Armstrong
Brett Sawyer, Jerry Brisco & Bugsy McGraw vs. Killer Karl Krupp & The Road Warriors
Jake Roberts vs. Jerry Lawler
Ronnie Garvin vs. Pez Whatley
Tommy Rogers vs. Brad Armstrong
Johnny Rich vs. Pat Rose

1/7/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Roger Bond & Chick Donovan
Ted DiBiase beat Johnny Rich
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Garner
Brett Sawyer beat Pat Rose
Jake Roberts beat Mike Jackson
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Mike Starbuck
Buzz Sawyer beat Roger Bond
Jake Roberts beat Mike Starbuck
Wahoo McDaniel beat Chick Donovan

1/7/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Brad Armstrong beat Chick Donovan
Ronnie Garvin beat Cy Jernigan
Jake Roberts beat Tommy Rogers
Johnny Rich no contest with Paul Ellering
Bob Armstrong & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors
Buzz Sawyer beat Ted DiBiase

1/9/84 Lansing, MI
Brad Armstrong draw Tommy Rogers
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Pez Whatley
Mr. R, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering in a street fight match

1/10/84 Marion, OH @ Veterans Memorial Coliseum
Brad Armstrong draw Tommy Rogers
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Bob Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Pez Whatley
Mr. R, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering in a street fight match

1/12/84 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Mr. R, Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering(15:20)
Ted DiBiase beat Pez Whatley(15:01)
Bob Armstrong beat Jake Roberts(12:40)
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin(4:25)
Tommy Rogers draw Brad Armstrong(15:00)

1/13/84 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Jake Roberts beat Bob Armstrong
Brad Armstrong draw Brad Armstrong
Ted DiBiase beat Pez Whatley
Mr. R, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering in a street fight match
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin

1/14/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Spoiler beat Mark Hill
Wahoo McDaniel beat Pat Rose
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Jackson
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Starbuck
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Zane Smith
Ronnie Garvin beat Pat Rose
Brett Sawyer beat Roger Bond
Les Thornton beat Mike Jackson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mark Hill
The Spoiler beat Randy Barber

1/15/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin beat Cy Jernigan
Tommy Rogers beat Pat Rose
Mr. R & Pez Whatley no contest with The Road Warriors
Brett Sawyer beat Ted DiBiase
King Kong Bundy no contest with Buzz Sawyer

1/15/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Buzz Sawyer double DQ Jos Leduc
Johnny Rich beat Ted DiBiase
Jerry Brisco, Brett Sawyer & Bugsy McGraw beat The Road Warriors & Killer Karl Krupp
Jake Roberts double countout with Jerry Lawler
Ronnie Garvin draw Pez Whatley
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton to win NWA World Junior Title, but the decision was reversed the next week on television
Jim Randolph beat Pat Rose

1/16/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer no contest with King Kong Bundy
Ted DiBiase beat Johnny Rich by DQ
Mr. R & Pez Whatley beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton
Brett Sawyer beat Jesse Barr
Ronnie Garvin beat Cy Jernigan

1/17/84 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

1/20/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mr. R, Brett Sawyer & Brad Armstrong beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering in a street fight match
Pez Whatley beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton
Johnny Rich beat Cy Jernigan
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop

1/21/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Roger Bond
Jake Roberts beat Terry Ellis
The Road Warriors beat Paul Garner & Mark Hill
Ted DiBiase beat Randy Barber
The Spoiler beat Mike Starbuck
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Starbuck
King Kong Bundy beat Terry Ellis
Jos LeDuc beat Pat Rose

1/21/84 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Ronnie Garvin draw Johnny Rich
King Kong Bundy beat Pez Whatley
Tommy Rogers draw Les Thornton
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Ted DiBiase beat Brett Sawyer by DQ
Mr. R & Buzz Sawyer no contest with The Road Warriors

1/24/84 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin draw Pez Whatley
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton
Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong
Mr. R beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
The Road Warriors & King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Rich, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer

1/25/84 Grand Rapids, MI
Mr. R, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer no contest with The Road Warriors & King Kong Bundy in a street fight match
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
Jake Roberts beat Pez Whatley
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton
Johnny Rich draw Ronnie Garvin

1/26/84 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Ronnie Garvin draw Pez Whatley
King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Rich
Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton
Mr. R beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer double DQ The Road Warriors

1/27/84 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Buzz Sawyer beat Jake Roberts
Mr. R beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Tag Tournament
1st Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Brad Armstrong & Johnny Rich
King Kong Bundy & Bob Roop beat Jerry Lawler & Jerry Valiant by DQ
The Road Warriors no contest with Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Pez Whatley & Dusty Rhodes received a bye
Semifinals
Pez Whatley & Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop & King Kong Bundy
Finals
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pez Whatley & Dusty Rhodes to win tournament

1/28/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Jesse Barr & Roger Bond
The Spoiler vs. Larry Santana
Jimmy Valiant vs. ??
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Pat Rose
Mr. R vs. Joe Turner
Tommy Rogers vs. Larry Santana
The Spoiler vs. Marty Garner
The Spoiler vs. Mike Starbuck

2/1/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr
Brad Armstrong beat Tommy Rogers
Jake Roberts beat Johnny Rich
Les Thornton draw Ronnie Garvin
The Road Warriors beat Mr. R & Brett Sawyer in a no DQ match
Pez Whatley(sub for Buzz Sawyer) beat King Kong Bundy by DQ

2/3/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rogers vs. Les Thornton
Brad Armstrong vs. Johnny Rich
King Kong Bundy vs. Pez Whatley
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jake Roberts
The Road Warriors vs. Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Ted DiBiase vs. Mr. R

2/4/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase beat Zane Smith
Stan Hansen beat Mark Hill
The Spoiler beat Terry Ellis
The Road Warriors beat Randy Barber & Josh Stroud
Jake Roberts beat Roger Bond
Jay Youngblood beat Terry Ellis
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Mark Hill

2/5/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ted DiBiase beat Jack Brisco
Pez Whatley & Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Jerry Brisco
Mr. R beat The Spoiler by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat King Kong Bundy by countout
Brad Armstrong draw Les Thornton
Johnny Rich beat Jesse Barr

2/7/84 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin beat Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley beat Cy Jernigan
Les Thornton beat Johnny Rich
Jake Roberts beat Tommy Rogers
The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Mr. R, Brett Sawyer & Brad Armstrong in a cage match

2/9/84 Altoona, PA @ Jaffe Mosque
The Road Warriors vs. Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer in a Texas tornado match
Ted DiBiase vs. Mr. R
Jake Roberts vs. Ronnie Garvin
King Kong Bundy vs. Pez Whatley
Les Thornton vs. Tommy Rogers
Johnny Rich vs. Brad Armstrong

2/10/84 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Jesse Barr beat Johnny Rich
Pez Whatley beat Cy Jernigan
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
The Road Warriors & Ted DiBiase beat Brett Sawyer, Brad Armstrong & Mr. R in a no DQ match

2/11/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
King Kong Bundy beat Jesse Barr & Pat Rose
The Spoiler beat Dale Veasey
Brad Armstrong & Ronnie Garvin beat Randy Barber & Roger Bond
Ted DiBiase beat Jason Walker
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Terry Ellis & Mark Hill
Jake Roberts draw Johnny Rich
The Road Warriors beat Bob Brown & Johnny Rich
Les Thornton draw Bruno Sammartino, Jr.

2/12/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Mr. R vs. The Spoiler
Plus other matches

2/13/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Brett Sawyer & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors in a Texas tornado match
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. R by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Jesse Barr beat Pez Whatley
Tommy Rogers beat Johnny Rich

2/14/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin no contest with Jake Roberts
The Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & King Kong Bundy in a Texas tornado match
Mr. R beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr
Tommy Rogers beat Johnny Rich

2/15/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ted DiBiase beat Mr. R by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Brad Armstrong & King Kong Bundy
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Brad Armstrong beat Jesse Barr

2/16/84 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Mr. R beat Ted DiBiase
Wahoo McDaniel, Pez Whatley & Stan Hansen beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko by countout
Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong
King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin
Pez Whatley beat Bob Roop

2/18/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Mr. R(Brad Armstrong, this one time only) beat Ted DiBiase to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Jake Roberts & The Spoiler beat Johnny Rich & Larry Santana
Stan Hansen & Pez Whatley beat Roger Bond & Terry Ellis
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jesse Barr
The Road Warriors beat Mike Starbuck & Dale Veasey
Johnny Rich beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.

2/18/84 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Tommy Rogers beat Johnny Rich
King Kong Bundy beat Jesse Barr
Mr. R beat The Spoiler by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
The Road Warriors beat Stan Hansen & Pez Whatley

2/19/84 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Tommy Rogers beat Jesse Barr
The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Pez Whatley, Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Mr. R beat The Spoiler
Les Thornton beat Johnny Rich

2/20/84 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Tommy Rogers beat Johnny Rich
Brad Armstrong beat Les Thornton
Mr. R beat The Spoiler
The Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & King Kong Bundy
Ted DiBiase double DQ Stan Hansen
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts

2/21/84 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Ronnie Garvin draw Pez Whatley
King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Rich
Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong
Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton
Mr. R beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer no contest with The Road Warriors

2/21/84 Dayton, OH @ Hara Arena
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
The Road Warriors beat Stan Hansen & Pez Whatley
Plus other matches

2/22/84 Grand Rapids, MI
The Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley(sub for Brett Sawyer) & King Kong Bundy
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler(sub for Ted DiBiase)
Stan Hansen no contest with Nikolai Volkoff
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Jesse Barr beat Johnny Rich

2/24/84 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Plus other matches

2/25/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jesse Barr
The Road Warriors beat Dale Veasey & Mike Starbuck
Brad Armstrong beat Les Thornton
King Kong Bundy beat Paul Garner
Ronnie Garvin draw Jake Roberts
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Mike Jackson
The Road Warriors vs. Roger Bond & Mark Hill
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dale Veasey
Nikolai Volkoff beat Larry Santana
The Spoiler no contest with Mr. R
Nikolai Volkoff beat Mike Jackson

2/25/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Jesse Barr beat Johnny Rich
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Nikolai Volkoff double DQ Stan Hansen
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler(sub for Ted DiBiase)
The Road Warriors beat King Kong Bundy & Pez Whatley

2/26/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Brad Armstrong
Stan Hansen & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors by countout
Nikolai Volkoff no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Mr. R beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
The Spoiler beat Johnny Rich
Pez Whatley draw Jesse Barr

3/1/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
The Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & King Kong Bundy
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a taped fist match
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
The Spoiler beat Johnny Rich

3/2/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Jake Roberts vs. Ronnie Garvin in a taped fist match
Road Warriors vs. King Kong Bundy & Pez Whatley
Brad Armstrong vs. Ted DiBiase

3/3/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Mike Starbuck
The Spoiler vs. Mr. R
Nikolai Volkoff beat Terry Ellis
The Spoiler beat Roger Bond
Jay Youngblood & Pez Whatley beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Les Thornton beat Mike Starbuck
Ted DiBiase beat Mark Hill
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Jackson

3/4/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
The Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & King Kong Bundy
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
The Spoiler beat Tommy Rogers
Les Thornton beat Dale Veasey
Tommy Rogers won a battle royal

3/9/84 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
The Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & King Kong Bundy
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
The Spoiler beat Bob Roop
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Brad Armstrong beat the Hangman(aka Jim Starr)

3/10/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Rocky Jones
Larry Zbyszko draw Ronnie Garvin
Jake Roberts beat Roger Bond
Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy vs. Dale Veasey & Joe Turner
Jack Brisco beat Sweet Brown Sugar
The Road Warriors beat Mike Starbuck & Steve Brinson
Tommy Rich vs. Dale Veasey
The Spoiler beat Steve Brinson
Rocky Jones beat Larry Santana
Pez Whatley vs. Pat Rose

3/11/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin, Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy beat Jake Roberts & The Road Warriors by DQ in an elimination match
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Zbyszko
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tommy Rogers
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton

3/11/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
The Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
King Kong Bundy beat Nikolai Volkoff
Ronnie Garvin & Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts & The Spoiler
Tim Horner beat Larry Zbyszko
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Tommy Rogers & Sweet Brown Sugar
Rocky Jones beat Jesse Barr

3/17/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jake Roberts vs. Brad Armstrong
Road Warrior Hawk vs. Tim Horner
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Pat Rose
Jerry Blackwell beat Dale Veasey
Les Thornton beat Roger Bond

3/17/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jay Youngblood & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a lumberjack match
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler by DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar draw Les Thornton
Tommy Rogers beat Jesse Barr

3/18/84 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a taped fist match
The Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Zbyszko
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr

3/19/84 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a taped fist match
The Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Larry Zbyszko beat Pez Whatley
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr

3/21/84 Grand Rapids, MI
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a taped fist match
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Zbyszko
The Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton
Jesse Barr beat Tommy Rogers

3/22/84 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jay Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
Jimmy Valiant & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Zbyszko
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a taped fist match
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr

3/23/84 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Jake Roberts & The Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rogers beat Jesse Barr

3/24/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Tim Horner by DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Mike Jackson
King Kong Bundy & Ronnie Garvin vs. Pat Rose & Joe Turner
Jack Brisco beat Brad Armstrong
The Road Warriors beat Roger Bond & Jason Walker
Jake Roberts beat Mike Starbuck
The Spoiler beat Randy Barber
Jesse Barr & Les Thornton draw Pez Whatley & Tommy Rogers

3/24/84 Rome, GA
Brad Armstrong vs. The Spoiler
Jake Roberts & Paul Ellering vs. King Kong Bundy & Ronnie Garvin
Les Thornton vs. Tommy Rogers
Dale Veasey vs. Bob Roop
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Jesse Barr

3/25/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a lights out, taped fist match
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
The Road Warriors beat Tim Horner & King Kong Bundy

3/30/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a lights out, taped fist match
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Tim Horner & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rogers beat Dale Veasey(sub for Jesse Barr)

3/31/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Spoiler beat Joe Turner
King Kong Bundy, Ronnie Garvin & Tim Horner double DQ The Road Warriors & Jake Roberts
Bob Roop beat Jason Walker
Ted DiBiase beat Terry Ellis

4/1/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a Canadian strap match
The Road Warriors no contest with Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Jos LeDuc vs. King Kong Bundy
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rogers beat Dale Veasey

4/3/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
The Spoiler beat Tommy Rogers
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop

4/6/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts
Les Thornton beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler

4/7/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Road Warriors beat Roger Bond & Dale Veasey
Jake Roberts beat Mike Starbuck

4/7/84 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts to win NWA(Georgia) World Television Title in a lights out match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Larry Zbyszko
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Spoiler
Tim Horner beat Jerry Brisco
Ernie Ladd beat Mystery Man

4/8/84 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a lights out match
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/9/84 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a lights out match
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/10/84 Grand Rapids, MI
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a lights out match
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/11/84 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a lights out match
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/12/84 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a lights out match
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/13/84 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a Texas death match
The Road Warriors beat Tim Horner & King Kong Bundy
Nikolai Volkoff beat Wahoo McDaniel
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler by countout
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/14/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pat Rose & Mike Starbuck
Jake Roberts beat Roger Bond

4/14/84 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a lights out match
Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler by DQ
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/15/84 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a lights out match
Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler by countout
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones

4/17/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat Paul Ellering & Road Warrior Hawk by countout
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop

4/20/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin II in a hair vs. mask match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a strap match
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton
The Road Warriors beat Tim Horner & King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Tommy Rogers
Bob Roop beat Dale Veasey

4/21/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Spoiler beat Mike Jackson
The Road Warriors beat Bob Brown & Steve Brinson
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Starbuck
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rogers

4/21/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton by DQ
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

4/22/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
King Kong Bundy beat Paul Ellering in a lights out match
King Kong Bundy & Masked Superstar beat The Road Warriors
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jake Roberts
Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong
Tim Horner & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Les Thornton & Rocky Jones
Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop

4/25/84 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Masked Superstar beat The Spoiler
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Brad Armstrong beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rogers beat Dale Veasey

4/26/84 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat The Spoiler
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Les Thornton & Dale Veasey
Masked Superstar beat Jake Roberts
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop

4/28/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Starbuck
The Spoiler beat Roger Bond
The Road Warriors beat Jason Walker & Roger Bond
Les Thornton beat Mike Starbuck
Jerry Blackwell beat ??
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Joe Turner

4/29/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Tim Horner draw Ted DiBiase
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop

4/30/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
The Road Warriors beat Sweet Brown Sugar & King Kong Bundy
Masked Superstar beat The Spoiler
Ted DiBiase no contest with Brad Armstrong
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop

5/2/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Bob Roop draw Tim Horner
Tommy Rogers beat Dale Veasey(sub for Les Thornton)
Jerry Oates beat Greg Brown

5/3/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Jake Roberts vs. Tommy Rogers
Brad Armstrong & Masked Superstar vs. Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler
Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thornton
The Road Warriors vs. Tim Horner & King Kong Bundy

5/4/84 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a lights out match
The Road Warriors beat King Kong Bundy & Masked Superstar
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase by countout
The Spoiler beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Les Thornton draw Tim Horner

5/5/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Roop
Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler beat Mike Jackson & Steve Brinson
Masked Superstar beat Joe Turner
The Road Warriors beat Sam Houston & Dale Veasey
Jake Roberts beat Jason Walker
Jerry Blackwell beat Dale Veasey

5/6/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
King Kong Bundy & Masked Superstar beat The Road Warriors to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson in a grudge match
Brad Armstrong & Ronnie Garvin no contest with Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler
Jake Roberts beat Tommy Rogers
King Konga beat Bob Roop
Les Thornton draw Tim Horner

5/7/84 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
Les Thornton draw Tommy Rogers in an English rules match
King Konga beat The Spoiler by DQ
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/8/84 Grand Rapids, MI
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
King Konga beat The Spoiler by DQ
Les Thornton draw Tommy Rogers
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/9/84 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
King Konga beat The Spoiler by DQ
Les Thornton draw Tommy Rogers
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/10/84 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
King Konga beat The Spoiler by DQ
Les Thornton draw Tommy Rogers
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/11/84 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy
King Konga beat The Spoiler by DQ
Les Thornton draw Tommy Rogers
Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/12/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Nikolai Volkoff beat Jason Walker
Jake Roberts beat Tim Horner
King Konga beat Dale Veasey
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Jackson

5/14/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
The Road Warriors beat King Kong Bundy & King Konga
Ted DiBiase beat Tommy Rogers
Les Thornton no contest with Tim Horner
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dale Veasey(sub for Bob Roop)

5/16/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
King Kong Bundy & King Konga beat The Road Warriors
Les Thornton no contest with Tim Horner
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase
Jake Roberts beat Dale Veasey

5/18/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin beat The Spoiler
King Kong Bundy & King Konga beat The Road Warriors
Les Thornton beat Tim Horner by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Paul Ellering beat Dale Veasey

5/19/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Nikolai Volkoff beat Joe Turner
The Road Warriors beat Roger Bond & Jason Walker
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Les Thornton by DQ
Road Warrior Hawk beat Joe Turner
The Spoiler beat Roger Bond
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dale Veasey

5/20/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Tommy Rogers beat Dale Veasey
Les Thornton double DQ Tim Horner
National Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler beat Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol
Sweet Brown Sugar & Junkyard Dog beat Tommy Rogers & Tully Blanchard
Jake Roberts & Great Kabuki beat Brad Armstrong & Ronnie Garvin
The Road Warriors beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
Semifinals
Sweet Brown Sugar & Junkyard Dog beat Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler
King Kong Bundy & King Konga beat Jake Roberts & Kabuki by DQ
Finals
The Road Warriors beat Sweet Brown Sugar(aka Skip Young) & Junkyard Dog to win vacant NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Les Thornton double countout with Tim Horner

5/21/84 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Konga in a Texas tornado match
Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant & Brad Armstrong double DQ Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton in an English rules match
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop

5/22/84 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Tim Horner won a battle royal
Tournament:
1st Round
Jimmy Valiant beat Les Thornton
Brad Armstrong beat Tommy Rogers
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat King Konga
Ole Anderson beat Ted DiBiase
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin
Road Warrior Hawk beat Road Warrior Animal by coin toss
2nd Round
Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong
Jimmy Valiant beat The Spoiler
Ole Anderson draw Road Warrior Hawk
Nikolai Volkoff received a bye
Semifinals
Jimmy Valiant beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jake Roberts received a bye
Finals
Jake Roberts beat Jimmy Valiant to win tournament

5/23/84 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Ellering & The Road Warriors beat Ole Anderson, Brad Armstrong & King Kong Bundy
Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Ole Anderson & Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Konga
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts by countout
Tim Horner beat Sweet Brown Sugar

5/25/84 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin II in a hair vs. mask match
Bob Armstrong, Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen beat Ted DiBiase & Arn Anderson & The Spoiler
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Konga
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton in an English rules match
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

5/27/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
King Kong Bundy & King Konga beat The Road Warriors by DQ
The Spoiler beat Ronnie Garvin
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Joyce Grable beat Cindy Wells
Dale Veasey beat Greg Brown

6/1/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Tommy Rogers vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Les Thornton vs. Tim Horner
Jake Roberts vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Ronnie Garvin vs. The Spoiler
King Kong Bundy & King Konga vs. The Road Warriors in a no DQ match
Arn Anderson vs. Ole Anderson
Brad Armstrong vs. Ted DiBiase

6/2/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Junkyard Dog beat Randy Barber
The Road Warriors beat Steve Starr & Roger Bond
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Brad Armstrong
Tully Blanchard beat Jason Walker
Ted DiBiase beat Mike Jackson
Junkyard Dog beat Bob Owens
The Spoiler beat Steve Brinson
Jake Roberts beat Jason Walker

6/2/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Horner draw Tommy Rogers
Joyce Grable beat Cindy Wells
Jake Roberts beat King Konga
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tommy Rogers
Ronnie Garvin beat Tully Blanchard
Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler beat Junkyard Dog & Brad Armstrong

6/3/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Stan Hansen by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Jimmy Valiant & Tim Horner
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong by DQ
Jake Roberts beat King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat King Konga
Ronnie Garvin beat Dick Slater by DQ
Adrian Street vs. Tommy Rogers
Tully Blanchard vs. Sweet Brown Sugar

6/5/84 Grand Rapids, MI
Tim Horner won a battle royal
Jake Roberts & The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin, King Konga & Sweet Brown Sugar
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong by DQ
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy
The Spoiler beat Tommy Rogers
Les Thornton no contest Tim Horner

6/6/84 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant won a battle royal
Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong dq
Arn Anderson beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jake Roberts & Nikolai Volkoff beat Ronnie Garvin & King Konga
Les Thornton double countout with Tim Horner
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tommy Rogers

6/7/84 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant won a battle royal
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Ted DiBiase, Arn Anderson & The Spoiler beat Ronnie Garvin, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Konga
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tommy Rogers
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Les Thornton no contest with Tim Horner

6/8/84 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center
Nicolai Volkoff beat Tim Horner
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers
Ronnie Garvin beat Arn Anderson
The Road Warriors beat King Konga & King Kong Bundy
Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts
Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson double DQ Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler

6/9/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Harley Race beat Greg Brown
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tom Cooper
Jake Roberts vs. Ronnie Garvin
Ted DiBiase beat Tommy Rogers
The Zambuie Express beat Roger Bond & Paul Garner
The Road Warriors beat Dale Veasey & Snake Brown
Ted DiBiase beat Tom Cooper

6/9/84 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin
Junkyard Dog & Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler
Harley Race draw Wahoo McDaniel
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy
Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering by DQ
Jake Roberts beat King Konga
The Road Warriors beat Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol

6/10/84 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Ronnie Garvin beat The Spoiler
Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson in a strap match
Junkyard Dog & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Road Warrior Animal & Paul Ellering by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Road Warrior Animal beat King Kong Bundy in a bodyslam challenge match
Jake Roberts beat King Konga

6/15/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates beat The Road Warriors
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Konga
The Spoiler beat Jake Roberts
Tim Horner & Sweet Brown Sugar draw Les Thornton & Jake Roberts

6/16/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Nikolai Volkoff beat Greg Brown
The Zambuie Express(Kareem Muhammad & Elijah Akeem) beat Steve Stark & Roger Bond
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ronnie Garvin(10:00)
The Road Warriors beat Maurice Cooper & Mike Starbuck
Ted DiBiase beat Greg Brown
Wahoo McDaniel beat Roger Bond

6/16/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Nikolai Volkoff beat King Konga
Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers

6/17/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Spoiler beat Junkyard Dog
Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates beat The Road Warriors
Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts
Nikolai Volkoff beat Greg Brown
Jerry Oates beat Tommy Rogers

6/17/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin to win NWA(Georgia) World Television Title; Title immediately help up
The Road Warriors no contest with The Zambuie Express
Masked Superstar beat The Spoiler
Ole Anderson beat Assassin #1
Junkyard Dog beat Nikolai Volkoff
Kamala beat King Konga
Tim Horner beat Tommy Rogers

6/19/84 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Brad Armstrong no contest with The Spoiler
The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Steve Travis
Nikolai Volkoff beat Kareem Muhammad
Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Bob Roop beat Tommy Rogers
Les Thornton beat Sweet Brown Sugar

6/21/84 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
The Road Warriors vs. Ronnie Garvin & a mystery partner
Brad Armstrong vs. Ted DiBiase
Les Thornton vs. Tim Horner
Jake Roberts vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
The Spoiler vs. Masked Superstar
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Tommy Rogers

6/23/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Spoiler beat Dave Dillinger
Steve Travis beat Greg Brown
Nikolai Volkoff beat Bob Brown
The Road Warriors beat Mike Jackson & Randy Barber
Masked Superstar beat Dale Veasey
The Spoiler beat Roger Bond
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Roger Bond
Steve Travis vs. Bob Owens

6/23/84 Salisbury, MD
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Ronnie Garvin & Masked Superstar double DQ The Road Warriors
Nikolai Volkoff beat Ole Anderson
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Tim Horner beat Steve Travis

6/24/84 Frederick, MD @ Civic Center
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Steve Travis
Tim Horner vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jake Roberts
Brad Armstrong vs. The Spoiler
Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar vs. The Road Warriors

6/28/84 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin & Junkyard Dog beat The Road Warriors
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar
Les Thornton draw Tim Horner
Nikolai Volkoff beat Tommy Rogers
Jake Roberts beat Dale Veasey

6/29/84 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Billy Jack Haynes & Junkyard Dog beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a strap match
Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong & Masked Superstar
Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Nikolai Volkoff beat Dale Veasey

6/30/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jake Roberts beat Randy Barber
Masked Superstar beat Steve Starr
The Road Warriors beat Greg Brown & Mike Starbuck
The Spoiler beat Dave Dillinger
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Bob Owens
The Road Warriors vs. Roger Bond & Jason Walker
Jake Roberts vs. Greg Brown
Ronnie Garvin vs. Les Thornton
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Dale Veasey
Billy Jack Haynes vs. Bob Owens
Ted DiBiase vs. ??

6/30/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts by countout
Nikolai Volkoff & The Spoiler beat Tim Horner & Masked Superstar
Les Thornton beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Steve Travis beat Tommy Rogers

7/1/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts to win held up NWA(Georgia) World Television Title
Jimmy Valiant & Dusty Rhodes beat The Road Warriors
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat the Assassins
Nikolai Volkoff double countout with Masked Superstar
Crusher Blackwell beat Dale Veasey
Krusher Khrushchev beat Tommy Rogers

7/3/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler by DQ
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat The Road Warriors
Les Thornton draw Tim Horner
The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar
Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Travis

7/4/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates beat The Road Warriors to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase in a lumberjack match
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
The Spoiler beat Masked Superstar
Les Thornton draw Tim Horner
Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Travis

7/7/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Brown
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Randy Barber
The Spoiler vs. Bob Owens
Mike Sharpe vs. Ariel Crumley
Les Thornton vs. Dale Veasey
Bob Roop vs. Bob Brown
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Jason Walker
Crusher Blackwell vs. Mike Starbuck
Les Thornton vs. Bob Brown
The Spoiler vs. Greg Brown

7/7/84 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum
The Road Warriors vs. Ronnie Garvin & Jimmy Valiant
Brad Armstrong vs. The Spoiler
Jake Roberts vs. Steve Travis
Krusher Khruschev vs. Tim Horner
Plus 1 other match

7/8/84 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase in a Texas death match
The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong
Tim Horner beat Les Thornton
Mike Sharpe no contest with Nikolai Volkoff
Steve Travis beat Steve Starr

7/9/84 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin beat The Spoiler by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Mike Sharpe no contest with Nikolai Volkoff
Les Thornton beat Steve Travis
Bob Roop draw Tim Horner  

7/10/84 Grand Rapids, MI
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase in a lumberjack match
Les Thornton beat Steve Travis
Mike Sharpe draw Nikolai Volkoff
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

7/11/84 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin beat The Spoiler by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Mike Sharpe draw Nikolai Volkoff
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop
Les Thornton beat Steve Travis
Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Starr

7/12/84 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase in a Canadian lumberjack match
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Les Thornton beat Steve Travis
Mike Sharpe draw Nikolai Volkoff
Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Starr
Tim Horner beat Bob Roop

7/13/84 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Jerry Oates & Mike Sharpe
Ted DiBiase beat Tim Horner
Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Travis by countout
Bob Roop beat Steve Brinson

7/14/84 Black Saturday as WWF took over the WTBS wrestling timeslot

7/14/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Tim Horner won a battle royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Bob Roop beat Tim Horner
Jerry Oates beat Bob Brown
Steve Travis beat Steve Starr
Greg Brown & Dale Veasey beat Ted Allen & Randy Barber



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
7/21/84 Macon, GA @ WMAZ Studios(TV)

8/1/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Italian Stallion(aka Gary Quartinelli) beat Dale Veasey
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bob Brown
The Angels vs. Mike Jackson & Steve Travis
Jerry Oates vs. Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin beat Crusher Blackwell
Ole Anderson & Brad Armstrong vs. Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler

8/3/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion vs. Dale Veasey
The Angels vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Steve Travis
Buddah vs. Tim Horner
Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates vs. Bob Roop & The Spoiler
Brad Armstrong vs. Ted DiBiase

8/5/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tim Horner won a battle royal
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Jerry Oates no contest with Jerry Blackwell
Steve Travis & Tim Horner beat Wolf Pack
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Bob Roop
Italian Stallion beat Dale Veasey
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong

8/8/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Steve Travis draw Italian Stallion
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Steve Travis beat Wolf Pack
Bob Roop beat Dale Veasey
Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase in a Texas death match
Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates beat The Spoiler & Crusher Blackwell

8/11/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Italian Stallion draw Dale Veasey
Jerry Oates & Tim Horner beat Greg Brown & Big O
666 beat Steve Travis
Ole Anderson & Brad Armstrong beat Bob Roop & The Spoiler
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase in a steel cage match

8/12/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Steve Travis
Italian Stallion beat Dale Veasey
666 beat Tim Horner
Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates beat Bob Roop & The Spoiler
Ole Anderson beat Crusher Blackwell
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong

8/17/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase
Ronnie Garvin no contest Jerry Blackwell
Brad Armstrong beat Bob Roop by DQ
666 beat Dale Veasey
Jerry Oates & Tim Horner beat Steve Brinson & Big O
Steve Travis draw Italian Stallion

8/18/84 Macon, GA @ WMAZ Studios(TV)

8/18/84 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts to win NWA(Georgia) National Television Title in a lumberjack match
David Sammartino no contest with Larry Zbyszko
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
Ole Anderson & Jerry Oates beat The Assassins
Jerry Oates beat Bob Roop
Tim Horner beat 666 by DQ
Steve Travis beat David Jones

8/19/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler
Nick Patrick draw Bob Roop
Tim Horner beat 666
Steve Travis draw Italian Stallion
Jerry Oates beat Dale Veasey

8/21/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Bob Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ronnie Garvin won a battle royal
Ted Oates & Rip Rogers draw Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich
Brad Armstrong beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Tim Horner

8/23/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
18-man death match battle royal
Brad Armstrong vs. Bob Roop
Ole Anderson & Jerry Oates vs. The Assassin & 666
Ronnie Garvin vs. Chick Donovan
Tim Horner vs. Italian Stallion
Dale Veasey vs. Steve Brinson

8/24/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Ole Anderson beat Bob Roop & 666
Ronnie Garvin beat The Assassin
Ted Oates draw Brad Armstrong
Dale Veasey beat Steve Travis
Jerry Oates beat Italian Stallion
Tim Horner beat Steve Brinson

8/25/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tim Horner vs. Doug Vines
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Randy Barber
Tully Blanchard vs. Mark Fleming
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sam Houston
Brian Adias vs. Jeff Sword
Buzz Sawyer vs. Keith Larson
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Vinny Valentino & Bret Hart
Pez Whatley, Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant vs. Doug Vines, Ben Alexander & Paul Kelly

8/25/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Nick Patrick beat Bob Roop in a lights out match
Brad Armstrong & Masked Superstar beat Bob Roop & Ted Oates
666 beat Jerry Oates
Steve Travis beat Bobby Garrett
Tim Horner beat Italian Stallion

8/26/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Jerry Oates beat Italian Stallion
Tim Horner beat Ted Oates
Masked Superstar beat The Spoiler(Steve Starr)
Ronnie Garvin beat 666 by DQ
Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase beat Ole Anderson & Brad Armstrong

9/1/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Shaft beat Italian Stallion
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Tim Horner & Dale Veasey
Masked Superstar beat 666
Nick Patrick beat Bob Roop
Bob Roop beat Brad Armstrong
Ted DiBiase double DQ Ronnie Garvin

9/2/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Steve Starr beat Dale Veasey
Tom Shaft beat Italian Stallion
Masked Superstar beat 666
Tim Horner(sub for Ronnie Garvin) & Jerry Oates beat Ted Oates & Rip Rogers
Bob Roop beat Brad Armstrong
Ted DiBiase beat Tim Horner

9/3/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Tom Shaft beat Italian Stallion
Jerry Oates beat 666
Ole Anderson beat The Spoiler
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Tim Horner & Dale Veasey
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase by reverse decision
Brad Armstrong beat Bob Roop

9/4/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Italian Stallion beat Tom Shaft
Jerry Oates beat 666 by DQ
Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong
Nick Patrick beat Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase in a strap match

9/5/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Steve Brinson & Luke Graham
Tully Blanchard beat Dale Veasey
Harley Race beat Bob Owens
The Road Warriors beat Greg Brown & Snake Brown
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted Allen
The Hollywood Blonds(Ted Oates & Rip Rogers) beat Mike Jackson & Jason Walker
Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates beat Randy Barber & Luke Graham
The Hollywood Blonds beat Greg Brown & Mike Jackson
Tim Horner beat Ted Allen
Ted DiBiase beat Bob Owens
Harley Race beat Dale Veasey
Bob Roop beat Jason Walker
Note:  1st episode of Championship Wrestling from Georgia television taping

9/6/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Tom Shaft vs. Dale Veasey
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Tim Horner & Steve Travis
Jerry Oates vs. 666
Brad Armstrong vs. Bob Roop in a taped fist match
Ted DiBiase vs. Ronnie Garvin
Bob Roop vs. Nick Patrick in a lights out match

9/8/84 College Park, GA @ Henderson's Arena
666 vs. Steve Travis
The Hollywood Blonds vs. Tim Horner & Jerry Oates
Brad Armstrong vs. Jake Roberts
Stan Hansen vs. Masked Superstar
Ted DiBiase vs. Ronnie Garvin

9/9/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts via pinfall in a cage match
Round Robin tournament
Masked Superstar beat Stan Hansen(6:00) via pinfall, but Stan Hansen beat up Masked Superstar after the match and Masked Superstar was unable to continue in the round robin tourney
Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Superstar via forfeit
Stan Hansen beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall
Note:  Dusty Rhodes and Stan Hansen were tied at one win each so they wrestled again
Dusty Rhodes beat Stan Hansen by DQ to win round robin tournament
Bob Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase by DQ in an Indian strap match
Jimmy Valiant beat Austin Idol via pinfall
Brad Armstrong beat Paul Ellering via pinfall
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Tony Atlas & Tim Horner

9/11/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Italian Stallion beat Dale Veasey
Luke Graham beat Greg Brown
Jerry Oates beat The Spoiler
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong
Nick Patrick beat Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase by reverse decision

9/16/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase in a cage match
Brad Armstrong beat Bob Roop
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Tim Horner & Masked Superstar
Steve Brinson beat Luke Graham

9/16/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop & Kareem Muhammad in a Georgia street fight match
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Masked Superstar beat Luke Graham
Jerry Oates beat Italian Stallion
Mr. Ito beat Steve Brinson

9/18/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Bob Roop beat Nick Patrick in a lights out match
Bob Roop beat Ole Anderson in a taped fist match
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates
Tim Horner beat Italian Stallion
Mr. Ito beat Frankie Laine

9/19/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Jackson
Ted DiBiase beat Jim Horton
Boris Zurhkov beat Morris Cooper
Porkchop Cash beat Jason Walker
Tully Blanchard beat Ted Allen
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Dale Veasey & Frank Lang
Ron Garvin & Jerry Oates beat Italian Stallion & Jim Horton
Tully Blanchard beat Morris Cooper
Brad Armstrong beat Dale Veasey
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Jackson
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Ted Allen & Rocky King
Tim Horner beat Jason Walker

9/20/84 ??, GA
The Hollywood Blondes(Rip Rogers & Ted Oates) beat Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title

9/21/84 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Nick Patrick beat Bob Roop in alights out match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase in an Indian strap match
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Masked Superstar beat Luke Graham
Jerry Oates beat Italian Stallion
Mr. Ito beat Frankie Laine

9/23/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ronnie Garvin & Tim Horner no contest with Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase in a lights out match
Tommy Rich beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Ronnie Garvin & Jerry Oates
Ole Anderson beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Ito
Tim Horner beat Frankie Laine

9/28/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Frankie Lane beat Ali Bey
Tim Horner beat Don Sanders
Steve Brinson beat Mr. Ito
Jerry Oates beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Ted Oates
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase in a Georgia street fight match

9/30/84 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

9/30/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Frankie Lane draw Mr. Ito
Debbie Combs beat Donna Day
Tim Horner beat Italian Stallion
Jerry Oates beat Tommy Rogers by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Ted Oates
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase in a cage match

10/1/84 Vienna, GA

10/3/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ronnie Garvin beat Steve Miller
Bob Roop beat Greg Brown
The Hollywood Blonds beat Jim Horton & Dale Veasey
Brad Armstrong, Tim Horner, & Jerry Oates beat Ted Allen, Snake Brown & Steve Miller
Mr. Ito(aka Masao Ito) beat Don Sanders
Tommy Rich beat Frank Lang
Bob Roop beat Roger Bond
The Lightning Express beat Randy Barber & Mr. Ito
The Hollywood Blonds beat Greg Brown & Mike Jackson
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Ellis

10/3/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin won a battle royal
Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop & Ted DiBiase in a Georgia street fight match
Jerry Oates beat Mr. Ito
Ted Oates & Rip Rogers beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Debbie Combs beat Donna Day
Italian Stallion beat Greg Brown

10/4/84 Hiawassee, GA

10/5/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Ali Bey vs. Frank Lang
Italian Stallion vs. Mr. Ito
Jerry Oates vs. Rip Rogers
Tim Horner vs. Ted Oates
Brad Armstrong & Ronnie Garvin vs. Ox Baker & Bob Roop

10/6/84 Talladega, AL

10/9/84 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

10/10/84 Frederick, MD @ Frederick Community College Gym
Ted DiBiase vs. ??
Battle royal
Also included Bob Roop

10/11/84 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race via pinfall in a cage match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted DiBiase to win NWA(Georgia) National Title
The Road Warriors double DQ Dusty Rhodes & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Ito via pinfall
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Bob Roop beat Jerry Oates

10/12/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Hollywood Blonds vs. Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
Bob Roop vs. Ronnie Garvin  
Ted DiBiase vs. Jerry Oates

10/13/84 Rome, GA

10/14/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ronnie Garvin won a battle royal
Bob Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase via pinfall in a Canadian lumberjack match
The Hollywood Blondes double DQ Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Tully Blanchard
Ivan Koloff beat Tim Horner via pinfall
Jerry Oates beat Mr. Ito via pinfall
Ox Baker beat Frankie Laine via pinfall
Italian Stallion beat Ted Allen

10/15/84 College Park, GA

10/16/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center

10/17/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Frank Lang
Bob Roop beat Roger Bond
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat masao Ito & Randy Barber
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Mike Jackson & Greg Brown
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Ellis
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike Starbuck
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Roger Bond & Ted Allen
Ronnie Garvin beat Terry Ellis
Jerry Lawler beat Mike Starbuck
Masao Ito beat Jason Walker
Tommy Rich beat Randy Barber
Bob Roop beat Jim Horton
Rip Rogers, Ted Oates & Bob Roop draw Tommy Rich, Jerry Lawler & Jerry Oates

10/19/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Stan Hansen beat Bob Roop & Ox Baker in a cage match
Brad Armstrong beat Ted Oates
Jerry Oates beat Rip Rogers
Ron Slinker beat Mr. Ito in a martial arts match
Tim Horner beat Ali Bey
Steve Brinson draw Italian Stallion

10/20/84 Chattanooga, TN @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Roop & Ox Baker beat Ronnie Garvin & Brad Armstrong
Ted Oates beat Tim Horner
Jerry Oates beat Rip Rogers
Mr. Ito beat Ron Slinker

10/21/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Oates beat Bob Roop
Ron Slinker beat Mr. Ito by countout
Ronnie Garvin, Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Ox Baker, Ted Oates & Rip Rogers
Ted Oates beat Frankie Laine
Italian Stallion beat Steve Brinson

10/26/84 Knoxville, TN @ Civic Coliseum

10/27/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

10/31/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong beat The New York Assassins by DQ
Masao Ito beat Jason Walker
The Nightmares beat Rufus R. Jones & Ted Allen
Wahoo McDaniel beat Terry Ellis
Jerry Lawler, Tommy Rich & Jerry Oates beat Bob Roop, Ted Oates & Rip Rogers
Tommy Rick beat Greg Brown
The New York Assassin beat Johnny Horton & Rocky King
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jason Walker
Ronnie Garvin beat Adrian Bevins
Rufus R. Jones beat Mike Starbuck
The Nightmares beat Mike Jackson & Italian Stallion
The Hollywood Blondes beat Frank Lang & Roger Bond
Jerry Lawler beat Bob Roop by DQ

11/1/84 Lexington, KY @ Rupp Arena
Dr. Detroit beat Johnny King
Randy Savage beat Korstia Korchinko
Jimmy Valiant beat Lynn Denton by DQ
Jerry Lawler beat King Kong Bundy by DQ
The Dirty White Boys beat Tim Ashley & Steve Constance
Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant & Randy Savage beat Korstia Korchinko, King Kong Bundy & Dr. Detroit

11/2/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Steve Brinson vs. Italian Stallion
Ali Bey vs. Frank Lang
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner vs. The Nightmares
Ox Baker vs. Ron Slinker
The Hollywood Blondes vs. Ole Anderson & Ronnie Garvin
Bob Roop vs. Tommy Rich

11/3/84 Key West, FL @ Stadium

11/4/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Italian Stallion beat Frank Lang
Jacques Rougeau beat Mr. Ito
Jerry Oates beat Nightmare #2 by DQ
Ole Anderson beat Boris Zurkov by DQ
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat The Hollywood Blondes to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop

11/5/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Mark Batten beat The Invader
Johnny King bat Ken Raper
Korstia Korchinko beat Jerry Bryant & Ken Raper in a handicap match
Randy Savage beat Phil Hickerson by DQ
Tojo Yamamoto beat Dr. Detroit by DQ
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo via pinfall
The Dirty White Boys & King Kong Bundy beat Jerry Lawler, Jimmy Valiant & Rick Rude(11:27) via pinfall

11/6/84 Louisville, KY @ Louisville Gardens
John King draw Nightmare #2
Tojo Yamamoto beat Nightmare #1
Korstia Korchinko beat John King
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat The Dirty White Boys
Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Gilbert beat Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo
Rick Rude beat King Kong Bundy by DQ

11/9/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Slinker beat Frank Lang
Mr. Ito beat Jerry Oates
Jacques Rougeau beat Italian Stallion
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker by DQ
Ole Anderson & Jimmy Valiant beat The Nightmares
Tommy Rich no contest with Bob Roop

11/10/84 Chattanooga, TN @ Municipal Auditorium

11/11/84 Louisville, KY @ Gardens
Tojo Yamamoto beat Dr. Detroit by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Tojo Yamamoto
Mike Sharpe beat Mark Batten
Korstia Korchinko beat John King
Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Dr. Detroit & Korstia Korchinko
Eddie & Tommy Gilbert beat Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage
The Dirty White Boys & King Kong Bundy double DQ Jerry Lawler, Rick Rude & Randy Savage

11/11/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ron Slinker beat Italian Stallion
Jerry Oates beat Frank Lang
Jacques Rougeau & Steve Brinson beat Mr. Ito & New York Assassin by DQ
Ole Anderson, Jimmy Valiant & Mr. T beat Ox Baker & The Nightmares
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop by DQ

11/12/84 Memphis, TN @ Mid South Coliseum
Jerry Bryant & Johnny King beat Pat Hutchinson & The Invader
Randy Savage & Lanny Poffo beat Eddie & Tommy Gilbert in a coalminer’s glove match
Phil Hickerson beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Rick Rude & Jimmy Valiant beat The Dirty White Boys in a New York street fight match
Jerry Lawler beat King Kong Bundy to win CWA Southern Title in a no DQ, hair vs. title match with Rick Rude as special referee

11/14/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong & Jacques Rougeau beat Terry Ellis & Lee Ramsey
New York Assassin #1 beat Jason Walker
Mike Sharpe beat Dale Burnett
Ronnie Garvin beat Darren Smith
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Italian Stallion & George South
The Hollywood Blonds beat Mike Jackson & Roger Bond
Jimmy Valiant beat Dale Burnett
The Hollywood Blonds beat Ted Allen & Frank Lang
Mike Sharpe beat Mike Starbuck
Bob Roop beat Roger Bond
Jerry Lawler beat Lee Ramsey
Abdullah the Butcher & New York Assassin #1 beat Terry Ellis & Darren Smith

11/15/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center

11/16/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium

11/17/84 Macon, GA @ WMAZ Studios(TV)

11/18/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ronnie Garvin no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat New York Assassins by countout
NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title tournament
1st Round
The Road Warriors beat Ron Slinker & Frank Lang
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Tommy Rich & Randy Savage
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat Ox Baker & Mr. Ito
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Jerry Oates & Ron Ritchie
Brad Armstrong & Jacques Rougeau beat Bob Roop & Italian Stallion
Semifinals
Brad Armstrong & Jacques Rougeau beat Rip Rogers & Ted Oates
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Final
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Brad Armstrong & Jacques Rougeau to win vacant NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title

11/22/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Ritchie beat Frank Lang
Jerry Oates draw Bill Irwin
Scott Irwin beat Jacques Rougeau
Ted Oates & Rip Rogers beat Brad Armstrong & Ron Slinker
Ronnie Garvin double DQ Mike Sharpe
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. T beat New York Assassins
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop
Jerry Oates won a 16-man battle royal

11/23/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Mike Sharpe beat Frank Lang
Bill Irwin draw Ron Slinker
Scott Irwin beat Jerry Oates
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Jacques Rougeau & Ron Ritchie
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Boris Zurkov & New York Assassin #1
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Ronnie Garvin & Brad Armstrong
Ron Ritchie won a battle royal

11/24/84 Columbus, OH @ Fairgrounds
Jacques Rougeau beat Mr. Ito
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mr. Ito & New York Assassin #1
Jimmy Valiant & Brad Armstrong beat Rip Rogers & Ted Oates
Tommy Rich beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by countout

11/25/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Ron Ritchie beat Italian Stallion
Ron Slinker beat Mr. Ito
Jerry Oates beat Ox Baker by DQ
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott & Bill Irwin by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Bob Roop by countout
Tommy Rich & Brad Armstrong beat Rip Rogers & Ted Oates

11/29/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich & Brad Armstrong beat Italian Stallion & George South
Ron Ritchie beat Mike Starbuck
Bob Roop beat Lee Ramsey
Brian Addias beat Dale Burnett
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Frank Lang & Terry Ellis
Brian Addias & Ron Ritchie beat Randy Barber & George South
The Hollywood Blondes beat Lee Ramsey & Mike Jackson
Rick Rude beat Mike Starbuck
The Assassin beat Bob Owens
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop by DQ
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Roger Bond & Dale Burnett

11/30/84 Vidalia, GA

12/1/84 Chattanooga, TN @ Municipal Auditorium

12/2/84 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat King Kong Bundy & Stan Frazier
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Tommy Rich & Brad Armstrong
Jerry Lawler beat Jason
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker via pinfall
Bob Roop double countout with Jimmy Valiant
Jacques Rougeau & Rick Rude double DQ The Dirty White Boys
Jason beat Frank Lang
Eddie Gilbert beat Jerry Oates
Rip Rogers & Ted Oates beat Tim Ashley & Steve Constance

12/4/84 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Ronnie Garvin
Ole Anderson, Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering & The Road Warriors
Jimmy Valiant beat The New York Assassin
The Hollywood Blondes beat Frank Lang & Jerry Oates
Ron Ritchie draw Bob Roop
Ron Slinker beat Mr. Ito

12/5/84 Athens, OH @ High School

12/6/84 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center

12/7/84 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Ron Slinker beat Italian Stallion
Mr. Ito beat Frank Lang
Jerry Oates & Ron Ritchie beat Ted Oates & Rip Rogers
Jerry Lawler beat Bob Roop
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin by countout
Jimmy Valiant, Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson beat The New York Assassins & Jimmy Hart

12/8/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Frank Lang beat Italian Stallion
Ron Slinker beat Italian Stallion
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ox Baker & Jason(Jim Nelson)
Tommy Rich no contest with Bob Roop
Ron Ritchie draw Rip Rogers
Ted Oates beat Ronnie Garvin in a match where NWA(Georgia) National Title was held up

12/9/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Jason beat Frank Lang
Bob Roop beat Ron Slinker
Ron Ritchie beat Rip Rogers
Eddie Gilbert beat Tommy Rich
Ronnie Garvin beat Ted Oates
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Dirty White Boys by DQ

12/12/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Dirty White Boys beat Frank Lang & Darren Smith
Tommy Rich beat George South
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Mark Hill & Italian Stallion
Ronnie Garvin beat Dale Burnett
Bob Roop beat Terry Ellis
The Terminators beat Mike Jackson & Mike Starbuck
The Terminators beat Gerald Finley & Darren Smith
The Dirty White Boys beat Morris Cooper & Mike Jackson
Ron Ritchie beat George South
Tommy Rich beat Dale Burnett
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Darrin Smith & Mike Starbuck
Bob Roop beat Mark Hill
Rip Rogers beat Terry Ellis

12/16/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Oates beat Rip Rogers
Ted Oates beat Italian Stallion
Bob Roop beast Ron Slinker
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Dirty White Boys & Jimmy Hart in a handicap match
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Ronnie Garvin & Ron Ritchie

12/16/84 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Rip Rogers beat Jerry Oates
Italian Stallion draw Ted Oates
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Ronnie Garvin & Ron Ritchie
Ron Slinker beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Dirty White Boys & Jimmy Hart in a handicap match

12/25/84 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Italian Stallion beat Greg Brown
Ron Slinker beat Ox Baker
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Tommy Rich & Ron Ritchie

12/26/84 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin vs. Mark Hill & Joshua Stroud
Bob Roop vs. Gerald Findley
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Randy Barber & Roger Bond
Ox Baker vs. Ronnie Garvin
Tommy Rich & Abdullah The Butcher no contest with Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Chick Donavan vs. Roger Bond
Ron Ritchie & Brian Adias vs. Mike Starbuck & Terry Ellis
Bob Roop beat Tommy Rich
Gerald Findley & Terry Ellis beat Long Riders by DQ
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin vs. Marc Hill & Joshua Stroud
Bob Roop vs. Gerald Finley
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat ?? & ??
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ox Baker
Chick Donovan vs. Italian Stallion

12/26/84 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Rip Rogers draw Italian Stallion
Ron Ritchie beat Ox Baker by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rich & Abdullah The Butcher double DQ Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Terminators

12/27/84 Cleveland, OH @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Rip Rogers
Ron Ritchie beat Ox Baker by DQ
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Terminators
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop to win NWA(Georgia) World Television Title
Tommy Rich & Abdullah The Butcher beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin

12/28/84 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Rip Rogers
Ron Ritchie beat Ox Baker by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rich & Abdullah The Butcher beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin by DQ
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Terminators

12/29/84 Columbus, OH @ Fairgrounds
Italian Stallion beat Rip Rogers
Ron Ritchie beat Ox Baker by DQ
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Tommy Rich & Abdullah The Butcher
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop via pin
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Terminators

12/30/84 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Ox Baker vs. Ronnie Garvin
Bob Roop vs. Tommy Rich
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Terminators
Plus other matches

12/30/84 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Ron Ritchie beat Italian Stallion
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox baker
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Terminators



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 10:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1382
Status: 
Offline
1/1/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Oates draw Ron Slinker
Jerry Oates beat Tony Anthony
Italian Stallion draw Chick Donovan
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Terminators
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Abdullah The Butcher & Tommy Rich
Tommy Rich & Ron Ritchie won a tag battle royal

1/1/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Rip Rogers draw Italian Stallion
Len Denton beat Jerry Oates
Brian Adidas beat Chick Donovan
Ron Ritchie beat Ox Baker by DQ
Ron Slinker beat Bob Roop by DQ
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin won a tag battle royal, that also included Manny Fernandez & Dusty Rhodes, The Dirty White Boys, The Fabulous Ones, Tully Blanchard & Bob Roop, The Hollywood Blondes, and Tommy Rich & Michael Hayes
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat the Terminators
Tommy Rich & Abdullah the Butcher beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker(sub for Wahoo McDaniel)

1/3/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brian Adias & Ron Ritchie beat Terry Ellis & Mike Starbuck
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Mark Hill & Josh Stroud
Bob Roop beat Gerald Finley
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Randy Barber & Roger Bond
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker
Chick Donovan draw Italian Stallion
Brian Addias & Ron Ritchie beat Randy Barber & Mark Hill
Chick Donovan beat Roger Bond
Bob Roop beat Tommy Rich
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Terry Ellis & Gerald Finley by DQ
The Hollywood Blondes beat Josh Stroud & Mike Starbuck

1/6/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Brian Adidas beat Italian Stallion
Ox Baker beat Jerry Oates
Ron Ritchie beat Chick Donovan
The Hollywood Blondes beat Mark Batten & Brad Batten
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Ronnie Garvin & Tommy Rich

1/8/85 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Brian Adidas beat Chick Donovan
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Tommy Rich & Ron Ritchie beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Ronnie Garvin & Tommy Rich won a tag battle royal

1/10/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Brian Adidas beat Chick Donovan
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Hollywood Blondes
Tommy Rich & Ron Ritchie beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Italian Stallion beat Ox Baker by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin & Tommy Rich won a tag battle royal

1/11/85 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Italian Stallion beat Chick Donovan
Ron Ritchie & Brian Adidas beat The Hollywood Blondes
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop
Ronnie Garvin beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin to win NWA(Georgia) National Tag Title
Ronnie Garvin & Tommy Rich won a tag battle royal

1/12/85 Columbus, OH @ Fairgrounds
Italian Stallion beat Chick Donovan
The Hollywood Blondes beat Brian Adidas & Ron Ritchie
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker via pinfall
Ron Ritchie & Brian Adidas won a tag battle royal

1/13/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Italian Stallion beat Steve Brinson
Jerry Oates beat Chick Donovan
Ron Ritchie & Brian Adidas beat The Hollywood Blondes
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Ole Anderson beat Ox Baker
Ronnie Garvin & Tommy Rich beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin

1/13/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Rip Rogers beat Italian Stallion by DQ
Jerry Oates draw Chick Donovan
Ted Oates beat Brian Adidas
Bob Roop beat Ronnie Garvin
Ole Anderson, Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Ox Baker, Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin

1/16/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat George South
Ron Starr beat Gerald Finley
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Jason Walker & Mike Jackson
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr by DQ
Doug Somers beat Mike Starbuck
Brian Adidas & Ron Ritchie beat Ted Allen & Chick Donovan
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike Starbuck
Ron Starr beat Ted Allen
Brian Addias & Ron Ritchie beat Mike Jackson & Gerald Finley
Bob Roop beat Jason Walker
Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin beat Mark Hill & Italian Stallion
Doug Somers beat George South

1/17/85 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich
Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
Ron Garvin draw Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes beat Joel Deaton
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis
Dick Slater beat Ken Jugan

1/18/85 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jerry Oates beat Chick Donovan
Italian Stallion beat Doug Somers
Ted Oates beat Brian Adidas
Ron Ritchie beat Rip Rogers
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ole Anderson, Thunderbolt Patterson & Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker, Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Ron Ritchie & Brian Adidas won a tag battle royal

1/20/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Jerry Oates draw Doug Somers
The Hollywood Blondes beat Italian Stallion & Greg Brown
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop in a taped fist match
Ronnie Garvin no contest with Ron Starr
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scot Irwin & Bill Irwin in a lumberjack match

1/22/85 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Bob Backlund & Sgt. Slaughter won a 12-team battle royal
Tommy Rich & Sgt. Slaughter beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Bob Backlund beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Ron Ritchie beat Rip Rogers
Brian Adidas draw Jim Brunzell
Ron Starr beat Italian Stallion
Chick Donovan beat Larry Sharpe
Curt Hennig beat Doug Somers

1/23/85 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Tommy Rich & Ronnie Garvin won a tag battle royal
Bob Roop beat Ronnie Garvin
Tommy Rich & Brian Addias(sub for Abdullah the Butcher) beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Ron Ritchie beat Doug Somers
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Rip Rogers & Ted Oates
Ron Starr beat Italian Stallion

1/27/85 Troy, OH @ Hobart Arena
Ron Starr beat Italian Stallion
Ronnie Garvin beat Doug Somers
Brian Adidas & Ron Ritchie & The Hollywood Blondes
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop by reverse decision
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Brian Adidas & Ron Ritchie won a tag battle royal

1/28/85 Lansing, MI
Ron Starr beat Italian Stallion
Ron Ritchie & Tommy Rich beat Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Brian Adidas beat Doug Somers
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ron Ritchie & Brian Adidas won a battle royal

1/29/85 Saginaw, MI
Italian Stallion beat Doug Somers
Ron Ritchie & Brian Adidas beat The Hollywood Blondes
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad

1/30/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Rock-n-Roll RPM’s(Mike Davis & Tommy Lane) beat George South & Mike Starbuck
Ron Starr beat Gerald Finley
Ron Ritchie beat Mike Simani
Bob Roop beat Paul Brown
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Doug Somers by DQ
Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad beat Morris Cooper & Mark Hill
Ronnie Garvin beat Paul Brown
Bob Roop beat Mike Starbuck
The Rock-n-Roll RPM’s beat Mark Hill & Mike Jackson
Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad beat Gerald Finley & Mike Simani
Ron Starr beat George South
Rip Rogers draw Ron Ritchie

2/1/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion vs. Kareem Muhammad
Ron Ritchie vs. Rip Rogers
Ted Oates & Doug Somers vs. The Rock-n-Roll RPM’s
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ron Starr
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin vs. Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson
Tommy Rich vs. Bob Roop in a lumberjack match

2/3/85 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Doug Somers draw Italian Stallion
Rip Rogers draw Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis & Tommy Lane beat Chick Donovan & Ted Oates
Ronnie Garvin no contest with Ron Starr
Bob Roop beat Tommy Rich in a lumberjack match
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Doug Somers

2/5/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat(34:12)
Ronnie Garvin no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Backlund & Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Tully Blanchard beat Manny Fernandez
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Hollywood Blondes
Billy Graham beat Brian Adidas
Dick Slater beat Joel Deaton
Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer

2/6/85 Clarksburg, WV
Mike Davis beat Doug Somers
Italian Stallion beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
The Rock & Roll RPM’s beat Rip Rogers & Chic Donovan
Ronnie Garvin no contest with Ron Starr
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Doug Somers
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop

2/7/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop in a lumberjack match
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Rip Rogers
Ron Starr double DQ Ronnie Garvin
The Hollywood Blondes beat The Rock-n-Roll RPM’s
Doug Somers draw Tommy Lane
Italian Stallion beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ

2/8/85 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker in a lights out match
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers in a lights out match
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop in a Texas death match
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Doug Somers(sub for Bill Irwin) in a lumberjack match
Ronnie Garvin double countout with Ron Starr
The Rock-n-Roll RPMs beat Rip Rogers & Chick Donovan
Italian Stallion beat Kareem Muhammad
Doug Somers beat Tommy Lane

2/10/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Doug Somers
Tommy Lane & Mike Davis beat Rip Rogers & Chick Donovan
Ron Starr beat Italian Stallion
Tommy Rich beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Dick Salter beat Bob Roop & Wahoo McDaniel

2/13/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Paul Diamond beat Terry Ellis
Devil Blue beat George South
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mark Hill
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr
Bob Roop beat Italian Stallion
Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad beat Jimmy Dell & Ken Mills
Paul Diamond & Italian Stallion beat Mark Hill & Mike Simani
Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Dell
Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad beat Terry Flynn & Paul Garner
Ronnie Garvin beat Chick Donovan
Devil Blue beat Terry Ellis
Bob Roop & Ron Starr beat Ken Mills & George South

2/16/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Tommy Rich beat Scott Irwin & Bob Roop
Italian Stallion beat Kareem Muhammad
Ox Baker beat Paul Diamond
Rip Rogers & Chick Donovan beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr
Tommy Rich beat Doug Somers

2/16/85 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Ole Anderson no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Dick Slater beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Backlund beat Barbarian & Billy Graham by DQ
Magnum TA beat Doug Vines
Denny Brown beat Rocky Kernodle

2/17/85 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr
Chick Donovan & Doug Somers beat The Rock-n-Roll RPMs
Rip Rogers beat Paul Diamond
Italian Stallion draw Doug Somers

2/20/85 Grand Rapids, MI
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr
Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Doug Somers & Chick Donovan beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Ron Starr beat Ronnie Garvin in a Texas death match

2/22/85 Columbus, OH @ Fairgrounds
Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop in a lumberjack match
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr by reverse decision
Rip Rogers beat Paul Diamond
Italian Stallion draw Doug Somers

2/24/85 Marietta GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Tommy Lane beat Big O
Mike Davis beat Chick Donovan
Mike Davis beat Doug Somers
Bob Roop & Ron Starr beat Italian Stallion & Ronnie Garvin
Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers

2/26/85 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass
Magnum TA beat Bob Roop
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr
American Starship Coyote draw John Tatum

2/27/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tommy Rich beat Terry Flynn
Rip Rogers beat George South
Devil Blue beat Dave Fields
Ronnie Garvin beat Carl Stiles
Siegfried the Giant beat Terry Ellis & Mark Hill in a handicap match
Italian Stallion beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Randy Barber
Italian Stallion & Paul Diamond beat Terry Ellis & George South
Bob Roop beat Randy Barber
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Greg Stone
Siegfried the Giant beat Dave Fields
Ivan Koloff beat Ken Mills
Ronnie Garvin beat Devil Blue by DQ
Kareem Muhammad beat Brickhouse Brown
Latin Avenger beat Mark Hill

2/27/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall
Billy Graham vs. ??

3/3/85 Macon GA @ Coliseum
Paul Diamond beat Chic Donovan
Doug Somers beat Tom Brody
Devil Blue beat Joe Palardy
Doug Somers & Chic Donovan beat The Rock-n-Roll RPMs
Ron Starr beat Ronnie Garvin Texas Death Match

3/3/85 Atlanta GA @ Omni
Devil Blue beat Joe Palardy
Italian Stallion beat Vern Henderson
Rip Rogers beat Paul Diamond
The Rock-n-Roll RPMs beat Chick Donovan & Doug Somers
Dick Slater no contest with Ron Starr
Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop in a bunkhouse match
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker
Ole Anderson, Gene Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin, Kareem Muhammad & Ivan Koloff

3/5/85 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Doug Somers beat Paul Diamond
Nick Busick draw Joe Palardy
Devil Blue beat Tom Brody
Randy Rose & Kareem Muhammad beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Italian Stallion
Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin no DQ, brass knuckles match
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr

3/6/85 Saginaw MI
Chick Donovan beat Paul Diamond
Doug Somers beat Tom Brody
Devil Blue beat Joe Palardy
Italian Stallion & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Bob Roop & Kareem Muhammad
Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr

3/7/85 Cleveland OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Doug Somers beat Paul Diamond
Chick Donovan beat Joe Palardy
Italian Stallion & Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Bob Roop & Kareem Muhammad
Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin in a brass knuckles match
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers by DQ

3/8/85 Wheeling WV @ Civic Center
Doug Somers beat Paul Diamond
Chic Donovan beat Joe Palardy
Blue Devil beat Tom Brody
Bob Roop & Kareem Muhammad beat Italian Stallion & Thunderbolt Patterson
Ole Anderson beat Bill Irwin by DQ
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr in a Texas death match

3/9/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Randy Barber vs. Bob Roop
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Greg Stone
Seigfried vs. David Fields
Ivan Koloff vs. Henry Mills
Devil Blue beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ
Kareem Muhammad vs. Brickhouse Brown
The Avenger vs. Mark Hill
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers by DQ

3/10/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Joe Palardy
Doug Somers beat Paul Diamond
Randy Rose beat Vern Henderson
Ronnie Garvin beat Devil Blue
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kareem Muhammad by countout
Gene & Ole Anderson no contest with Bob Roop & Scott Irwin
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers by DQ

3/14/85 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Ole Anderson, Dusty Rhodes & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev by DQ
Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito
Bob Backlund beat The Barbarian by DQ
Tommy Rich draw Tully Blanchard
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Manny Fernandez draw Billy Graham
Tom Zenk beat Alaskan I

3/15/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Diamond vs. Chick Donovan
Tom Brody vs. Doug Somers
Devil Blue vs. Joe Palardy
Italian Stallion & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Kareem Muhammad & Bob Roop
Ole Anderson vs. Scott Irwin in a brass knuckles match
Tommy Rich vs. Rip Rogers
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ron Starr in a Texas death match

3/16/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Rip Rogers vs. George South
Italian Stallion & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Chick Donavan & Maurice Cooper
Bob Roop vs. Paul Garner
Ron Starr vs. Paul Diamond
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Chick Donovan
Tommy Rich vs. Henry Mills
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer vs. Doug Somers & Greg Stone

3/16/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Devil Blue beat Paul Diamond
Kareem Muhammad & Bob Roop beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Italian Stallion
Brett Sawyer beat Chic Donovan
Paul Diamond beat Doug Somers
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Scott Irwin

3/24/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kareem Muhammad
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr by DQ
Magnum TA beat Chic Donovan
Jimmy Valiant beat Bob Roop by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Buzz Sawyer beat Bill Irwin in a lights out match
Rip Rogers beat Tommy Rich loser gets their hair painted white match
Note:  That is the last Championship Wrestling From Georgia card held at the Omni in Atlanta.

3/25/85 Steubenville, OH  
Tommy Lane beat Jimmy Jackson  
Sam Houston beat John Tatum  
Denny Brown & Pez Whatley over The Rock-n-Roll RPMs
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian  
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff

3/26/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center  
Buzz Tyler beat John Tatum  
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston  
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian  
Denny Brown & Pez Whatley beat The Rock-n-Roll RPMs
Tully Blanchard draw Dusty Rhodes
Manny Fernandez over Arn Anderson by DQ  
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff

3/27/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Magnum TA vs. George South
Ronnie Garvin vs. Joel Deaton
Jimmy Valiant vs. Doug Vines
Arn Anderson vs. Lee Ramsey
Tully Blanchard vs. Gene Ligon
Tommy Rich, Jimmy Valiant & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Mark Hill, Greg Stone & Joel Deaton
Buzz Sawyer vs. Doug Vines
Note:  Last two Championship Wrestling from Georgia shows taped.(Aired on 3/30/85 & 4/6/85; 1st WCW episode aired on 4/6/85, also)

3/27/85 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque  
Jimmy Jackson beat Super Assassin  
Buddy Landell beat Denny Brown  
Sam Houston beat John Tatum  
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston  
Buzz Tyler & Pez Whatley beat The Rock-n-Roll RPMs
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

3/28/85 Cleveland, OH @ Richfield Convention Center
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers in a no DQ match
Brett Sawyer beat Randy Rose
Paul Diamond beat Doug Somers
Ronnie Garvin & Italian Stallion beat Ron Starr & Devil Blue
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Buzz Sawyer, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin, Ron Starr & Kareem Muhammad

3/28/85 Pittsburgh, PA
Denny Brown & Sam Houston draw The Rock-n-Roll RPMs
Jimmy Jackson beat Super Assassin
Magnum T.A. beat Ivan Koloff
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ  
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian by countout
Manny Fernandez, Buzz Tyler & Pez Whatley over John Tatum, Buddy Landell & Arn Anderson

3/29/85 Saginaw, MI
Buzz Sawyer beat Scott Irwin
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Kareem Muhammad & Bill Irwin
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Italian Stallion beat Ron Starr & Devil Blue
Paul Diamond draw Randy Rose
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers

3/30/85 Columbus, OH @ Fairgrounds

3/31/85 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse

4/1/85 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Paul Diamond beat Randy Rose
Ronnie Garvin & Italian Stallion beat Devil Blue & Ron Starr
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Kareem Muhammad, Bill Irwin & Rip Rogers
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich

4/2/85 Muskegon, MI @ Walker Arena
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Paul Diamond beat Randy Rose
Ronnie Garvin & Italian Stallion beat Devil Blue & Ron Starr
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop by DQ
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Kareem Muhammad, Scott Irwin & Rip Rogers
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich

4/3/85 Lansing, MI @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Kareem Muhammad, Rip Rogers & Bill Irwin
Ronnie Garvin & Italian Stallion beat Devil Blue & Ron Starr
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Paul Diamond draw Randy Rose
Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Bob Roop
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich

4/4/85 Troy, OH @ Hobart Arena
Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers
Buzz Sawyer, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Kareem Muhammad, Scott Irwin & Devil Blue
Italian Stallion beat Ron Starr
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Ronnie Garvin

4/5/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Diamond beat Randy Rose
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Ronnie Garvin & Italian Stallion beat Ron Starr & Devil Blue
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Rogers, Kareem Muhammad & Bill Irwin
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich

Note:  World Championship Wrestling - the first episode promoted by Jim Crockett Promotions after the sale of Championship Wrestling from Georgia promotion aired on April 6, 1985

4/6/85 Cincinnati, OH @ Cincinnati Gardens
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Sommers
Paul Diamond beat Pat Rose
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Rogers
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad
Ron Garvin & Italian Stallion beat Devil Blue & Ron Starr
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich

4/12/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Chick Donovan vs. Randy Rose
Paul Diamond vs. Doug Somers
Devil Blue vs. Brett Sawyer
Kareem Muhammad vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Ronnie Garvin & Italian Stallion vs. Bob Roop & Ron Starr
Tommy Rich vs. Rip Rogers



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Nov 16th, 2013 02:31 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
Good stuff. Thanks.:) wow, u can really see how the cards really declined after that takeover by Vince. Anderson didn't have much to work with.

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jul 25th, 2014 07:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
September 14 1982 - Waycross Ga - The City Auditorium

September 16 1982 - Albany Ga - The Albany State College Gym

September 17 1982 - Decatur Ga - The Recreation Center

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Jul 26th, 2014 04:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
January 3 1982 - Marietta Ga - Cobb County Civic Center

January 12 1982 - Macon Ga - The Coliseum

January 15 1982 - Cartersville Ga

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jul 26th, 2014 04:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
September 3 1981 - Waycross Ga - The City Auditorium

September 4 1981 - Gainesville Ga - Georgia Mountain Center

September 4 1981 - Pavo Ga - The Highschool Gym

September 5 1981 - Carrolton Ga

September 6 1981 - Marietta Ga - Cobb County Civic Center

September 8 1981 - West Point Ga

September 10 1981 - Valdosta Ga - Mathis Auditorium

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 12:47 pm Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Georgia Territory 1980 to 1985 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems