WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Andre the Giant Record Book  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 12:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline
Hi all -

Here is what I have so far on Andre......The 1969 dates I received from an article printed in an European program dated that year.  The story told about the various wrestlers Andre had met earlier in the year, however, it did not list the dates with the exception of the four dates that are provided.










 
 
1969 Match Results
 

March 1
Paris, France
Andre (Geant Jerre) vs. J. Morran
Unknown

May 18
Paris, France
Andre/Ivan Strongov vs. Toyonobori/Strong Kobayashi
Loss

May 23
England
Andre vs. Jim Hussey
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. John Lees
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. Mike Marino 
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. Bruno Elrington
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. Jock Cameron
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. John Cox
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. Albert Wall
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. Roy Bull Davis
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. Hans Streiger
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. Pat Roach
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Loss

1969
England
Andre vs. John Lees
Loss

1969
England
Andre vs. Mike Marino 
Loss

1969
England
Andre vs. Tibor Szakacs
Loss

1969
England
Andre vs. Gwynn Davies
Loss

1969
England
Andre vs. Andy Robin
Loss

December 9
England
Andre/Gargantua vs. Tibor Szakacs/Barry Douglas
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. Tibor Szakacs/Gwynn Davies
Win

1969
England
Andre vs. Tibor Szakacs/Gwynn Davies
Loss

1969
England
Andre vs. Barry Douglas/Tibor Szakacs
Loss-DQ

1969
England
Andre vs. Gwynn Davies/Albert Wall
Loss

 
 
1970 Match Results
 

January 3
Okayama, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Kasimodo vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Tadaharu Tanaka
Win

January 4
Nimi, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Michele Nador vs. Takeshi Oiso/Strong Kobayshi
Loss

January 6
Yamagchi, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Mighty Inoue
Win

January 8
Kumamoto, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Takeshi Oiso
Win

January 10
Omuta, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Kasimodo vs. Takeshi Oiso/Strong Kobayshi
Loss

January 11
Nagasaki, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Michele Nador vs. Mighty Inoue/Strong Kobayshi
Loss

January 13
Kagoshima, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Michele Nador/Kasimodo vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Tadaharu Tanaka/Takeshi Oiso
Draw

January 14
Oita, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Strong Kobayshi
Loss

January 17
Kitakyushu, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Takeshi Oiso
Win

January 18
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre/Michael Nador vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Great Kusatsu
Win-IWA World Tag Titles

January 20
Iwakuni, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Kasimodo vs. Great Kusatsu/Tadaharu Tanaka
Loss

January 24
Simodate, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Michele Nador/Kasimodo vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Tadaharu Tanaka/Great Kusatsu
Loss

January 25
Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Strong Kobayshi
DCO

January 30
Japan
Andre makes debut in the IWF
Unknown

February 3
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/Michael Nador vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Great Kusatsu
Loss-IWA World Tag Titles

February 5
Osaka, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Michele Nador/Kasimodo vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Mighty Inoue/Takeshi Oiso
Loss

February 6
Tokyo, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Kasimodo vs. Great Kusatsu/Thunder Sugiyama
Loss

February 7
Choshi, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Michele Nador/Badboy Sields(Bull Bullinski) vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama/Mighty Inoue
Draw

February 8
Utsunomiya, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Strong Kobayshi
DCO

February 9
Morioka, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Michele Nador/Kasimodo vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama/Tetsunosuke Daigo
Loss

February 11
Tokyo, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Michele Nador vs. Great Kutsatsu/Thunder Sugiyama
Loss

 
 
1971 Match Results
 

January
Bagdad, Iraq
Andre vs. Adnan Al Keissy
Loss

January 
Kuit, Iraq
Andre vs. Adnan Al Keissy
Loss

March 31
Tokyo, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Jack Claybourne
Win

April 1
Maebashi, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Sean Regan/Jack Claybourne vs. Bill Robinson/Great Kusatsu/Taro Kuroshio
Win

April 2
Yokohama, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Magna Clemente vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Rusher Kimura
DCO

April 3
Mishima, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Mr. Chin/Tetsunosuke Daigo
Win

April 4
Fujiyoshida, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Magna Clemente vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Taro Kuroshio
Loss

April 6
Koyama, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Mr. Chin/Tetsunosuke Daigo
Win

April 8
Yokkaichi, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Mr. Chin/Dr. Death vs. Bill Robinson/Rusher Kimura/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

April 10
Iizuka, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Thunder Sugiyama
DCO

April 13
Shimonoseki, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Takeshi Oiso
Win

April 15
Amagi, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Magna Clemente/Buster Mashues vs. Karl Gotch/Thunder Sugyiyama/Great Kusatsu
Loss

April 17
Yukuhashi, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Magna Clemente vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

April 18
Okawa, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Magna Clemente/Buster Mashues vs. Karl Gotch/Thunder Sugyiyama/Great Kusatsu
Loss

April 19
Saga, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Mr. Chin/Tetsunosuke Daigo
Win

April 20
Fukuoka, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Buster Mashues vs. Great Kusatsu/Taro Kuroshio
Win

April 21
Beppu, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Magna Clemente
Win

April 22
Kitakyushu, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Bill Robinson
Draw

April 24
Osaka, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Magna Clemente vs. Jack Claybourne/Taro Kuroshio
Win

April 25
Innoshima, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Mr. Chin/Tetsunosuke Daigo
Win

April 27
Nagoya, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Karl Gotch
Loss

April 30
Tokyo, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Karl Gotch
Win

May 1
Hannou, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Onizo Murasaki/Mr. Chin
Win

May 5
Naoetsu, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Dr. Death/Magna Clemente vs. Karl Gotch/Great Kusatsu/Thunder Sugiyama
Loss

May 6
Niigata, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Magna Clemente vs. Bill Robinson/Thunder Sugiyama
Loss

May 7
Fukui, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Buster Mashues
Win

May 9
Kanazawa, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Bill Robinson


May 11
Hamamatsu, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Jack Claybourne vs. Karl Gotch/Rucher Kimura
Loss

May 13
Utsunomiya, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Great Kusatsu
Win

May 15
Koshigaya, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Bill Robinson
Draw

May 16
Mito, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Karl Gotch
Draw

May 18
Tokyo, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Magna Clemente/Jack Claybourne vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Great Kusatsu/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

May 20
Hanamaki, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Magna Clemente vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Great Kusatsu
Loss

May 22
Tomakomai, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Bill Robinson
Draw

May 23
Shibetsu, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Seikichi Hongo/Onizo Murasaki
Win

May 24
Mihoro, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Mr. Chin/Tetsunosuke Daigo
Win

May 25
Asahikawa, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Onizo Murasaki/Mr. Chin
Win

June 1
Verdun, Canada
Andre the Giant vs. "Cowboy" Jones
Win

July 24
Minneapolis,MN
Jean Ferre/Bull Bullinski vs. Lars Anderson/Larry Henning
Win

July 31
Milwaukee,WI
Jean Ferre/ Bull Bullinski vs. Lars Anderson/Larry Henning
Win

October 14
Quebec City, Quebec
Jean Ferre vs. Ivan Koloff
Win

October 17
Toronto
Jean Ferre vs. Lee Henning
Win 

October 31
Toronto
Jean Ferre vs. Mike Loren
Win

October 31
Toronto
Jean Ferre vs. Killer Tim Brooks
Win

November 14
Toronto
Jean Ferre vs. Steve Rickard
Win

December 27
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. Firpo Zbysko
Unknown

 
 
1972 Match Results
 

1972
Japan
Andre vs. Karl Gotch
Win 

January 2
Toronto
Jean Ferre vs. MadDog Momberg
Win

January 8
Detroit, MI
Polish Giant(Andre) vs. Johnny Kace
Win

January 9
Chicago
Andre vs. Butcher Vachan/Larry Henning
Win

January 13
Milwaukee,WI
Andre vs. Larry Henning
Win

January 15
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. Bobby Vann
Win

January 15
Minneapolis,MN
Andre/Bull Bullinski vs. Ivan Koloff/Big K
Loss-DQ

January 20
Winnipeg
Andre/Dr. X vs. Larry Henning/Lars Anderson
Win

January 22
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. Baron Von Raschke
Loss

January 23
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre/Ed Carpentier/Johnny War Eagle vs. BJ Mulligan/Jerry Brown/Dale Roberts
Win

March 27
Sapporo, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Don Leo Jonathon
Draw

March 28
Kushiro, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Jiro Inazuma/Onizo Murasakui
Win

March 29
Shizunai, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Alibaba Maristani/Ivan Buyten vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Rusher Rimura/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

March 30
Muroran, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Geroge Gordienko/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Rusher Kimura/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

April 1
Tomioka, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Don Leo Jonathon/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama/Takeshi Oiso
Loss

April 2
Ome, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Baron Von Raschke/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Rusher Kimura/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

April 3
Akishima, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Alibaba Maristani
Win

April 4
Itasiro, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Horst Hoffman/Ivan Buyten vs. Rusher Kimura/Strong Kobayshi/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

April 6
Kuroiso, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Don Leo Jonathon vs. Horst Hoffman/Ivan Buyten
Loss

April 8
Kashihara, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/George Gordienko/Ivan Buyten vs. Rusher Kimura/Takeshi Oiso/Strong Kobayshi
Loss

April 9
Igaueno, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Horst Hoffman
DCO

April 10
Himeji, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Alibaba Maristani/Tito Kopa vs. Rusher Kimura/Shozo Matsumoto/Thunder Sugiyama
Loss

April 12
Ube, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Thunder Sugiyama
DCO

April 13
Masuda, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Horst Hoffman/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

April 15
Hita, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Horst Hoffman/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

April 16
Saeki, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten/Ray Golden Aporon vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama/Takeshi Oiso
Loss

April 17
Fukuoka, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Tito Kopa
Win

April 18
Iizuka, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Tito Kopa/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama/Takeshi Oiso
Loss

April 19
Sasebo, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Thunder Sugiyama
Win-CO

April 20
Izumo, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Rusher Kimura
Win

April 20
Kure, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Horst Hoffman/Ivan Buyten vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Rusher Kimura/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

April 23
Iyomishima, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Baron Von Raschke/Ivan Buyten vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Isamu Teranishi/Takeshi Oiso
Loss

April 24
Osaka, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Don Leo Jonathon
Win-DQ

April 25
Wakayama, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Baron Von Raschke/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Rusher Kimura/Thunder Sugiyama
Loss

April 26
Shirahama, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Baron Von Raschke/Alibaba Maristani vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Rusher Kimura/Takeshi Oiso
Loss

April 27
Nagoya, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

April 28
Tokyo, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

April 29
Kanazawa, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Baron Von Raschke/Ray Golden Aporon vs. Strong Kobayshi/Rusher Kimura/Tetsunosuke Daigo
Loss

April 30
Urawa, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

May 1
Utsumomiya, Japan
Monster Rousimoff vs. Baron Von Raschke
Win

May 2
Shibukawa, Japan
Andre/Tito Kopa/Ivan Vaitian vs. Rusher Kimura/Teranshi/Sugiyama
Loss

May 3
Kashiwazaki, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Don Leo Jonathon/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

May 4
Niigata, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Rusher Kimura
Loss

May 6
Morioka, Japan
Andre vs. Strong Kobayashi
Loss-countout

May 7
Asahikawa, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten/Tito Kopa vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Rusher Kimura/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

May 9
Imakane, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Rusher Kimura
Loss

May 10
Iwanai, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Rusher Kimura/Strong Kobayshi
Loss

May 12
Rumoi, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama
Loss

May 13
Fukagawa, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama
Loss

May 14
Nayoro, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Rusher Kimura
Loss

May 16
Obihiro, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Thunder Sugiyama/Rusher Kimura
Loss

May 18
Abashiri, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Rusher Kimura
Loss

May 19
Nakashibetsu, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Thunder Sugiyama
Loss

May 20
Nemuro, Japan
Monster Rousimoff/Ivan Buyten vs. Strong Kobayshi/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

May 31
Montreal
Andre vs. Don Leo Jonathon
Loss-DQ

June 26
Ottawa, Canada
Andre vs. Joe Dusek
Win

July 8
Milwaukee,WI
Andre/Bull Bullinski vs. Dusty Rhodes/Larry Henning
Win

July 29
Milwaukee,WI
Andre/Bull Bullinski vs. Nick Bockwinkel/Ray Stevens
Win

August 20
Sherbrooke, Quebec
(Jean Ferre) Andre vs.Danny Babich
Win

August 25
Quebec City, Quebec
Jean Ferre/Ed Carpentier/Yvon Roberts vs. BJ Mulligan/Don Leo Jonathon/Mongolian
Win

September 1
Chicago,IL
Andre vs. Larry Henning/Paul Vachan
Win 

September 7
Montreal
Jean Ferre vs. Don Leo Jonathon
Win-DQ

September 30
Milwaukee,WI
Andre vs. Ivan Koloff
Win

September 30
Milwaukee,WI
Andre in a Battle Royal  
Win

October 1
Green Bay, WI
Andre/Bull Bullinski vs. Dusty Rhodes/Larry Henning
Loss

October 6
Indianapolis,IN
Andre vs.Red Dupree/Ben Jarrels
Win

October 7
Chicago, IL.
Andre/Dr.X vs. Nick Bockwinkel/Ray Stevens
Win

October 17
Montreal
Andre/Ed Carpentier/Yvon Roberts vs. Mad Dog Vachon/Don Leo Jonathon/KillerKowalski
Win

October 19
Montreal
Andre vs. Ed Carpentier
Draw

October 21
Milwaukee,WI
Andre/MadDog Vachon vs. Nick Bockwinkel/Ray Stevens
Loss

October 23
Indianapolis,IN
Andre vs. Baron von Raschke
NC

October 24
White Plains, NY
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Fuji/Toru Tanaka
Unknown

December 3
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre/Ed Carpentier vs. The BlackJacks
Draw

December 4
Ottawa, Canada
Andre/Ed Carpentier vs. Don Leo Jonathon/Killer Kowlaski
Win

December 17
Boston, MA
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. Larry Henning/Stan Stasiak
Win

December 18
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre vs. Killer Kowlaski
Loss

December 27
Ottawa, Canada
Andre vs. Killer Kowlaski
No-Contest

December 30
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. Larry Henning
Win

 
 
1973 Match Results
 

January 23
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre/Ed Carpentier/Johnny War Eagle vs. BJ Mulligan/Jerry Brown/Dale Roberts
Win

February 19
Ottawa, Canada
Andre/Dominic DeNucci/Ed Carpentier vs. Mad Dog Vachon/Killer Kowlaski/Don Leo Jonathon
Win

March 5
Ottawa, Canada
Andre vs. Killer Kowlaski
Win

March 24
Philly,PA
Andre the Giant vs. Frank Valois & Vincente Pometti
Win

March 26
New York City
Andre vs. Buddy Wolff
Win

March 31
Boston, MA
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss-Moondog Mayne wins

April 13
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Frank Valois
Win

April 30
New York City
Andre vs. Professor Toru. Tanaka
Win

September 5
Greensboro,NC
Andre vs. The Super Destroyer (Don Jardine)
Win

September 15
St. Paul,MN
Andre vs. Buddy Wolfe
Win

September 24
Ottawa, Canada
Andre/Ed Carpentier/Dominic DeNucci vs. Chuck O'Connor/Gilles The Fish Poisson/Killer Kowalski
Win

October 15
New York City
Andre vs. BlackJack Lanza
Win

October 26
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/Jay Strongbow vs. BlackJack Lanza/Mike McCord
Win

October 29
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Professor Toru. Tanaka
Win

November 9
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Killer Kowalski


November 12
New York City
Andre/Jay Strongbow vs. BJ Lanza/Stan Stasiak
Win

November 17
Providence, RI
Andre in Battle Royal


November 26
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/Pedro Morales/Manuel Soto vs. Frank Valois/Larry Henning/Stan Stasiak
Win

December 1
Philly,PA
Andre/Strongbow/Victor Rivera vs. Lanza/Fuji/Tanaka
Win

December 4
Dallas, TX
Andre in battle royal
Win

December 11
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. Black Gordman
Win

December 17
Boston, MA
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. Larry Henning/Stan Stasiak
Win

December 18
Scranton, PA
Andre vs. Frank Valois
Win

December 27
Ottawa, Canada
Andre vs. Killer Kowlaski
Unknown

December 30
Toronto
Andre vs. The Sheik
DDQ

 
 
1974 Match Results
 

January
?
Andre vs. Tokyo Joe/Pringle
Win

Janaury 18
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss

January 18
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Dr. Death
Win

January 19
Hollywood, CA.
Andre vs.Frank Valois/Masked Vigilantes
Win

January 20
 San Berando, CA.
Andre vs. John Tolos 
Win

January 22
Long Beach, CA.
Andre vs. Mr. Wrestling
Win

January 24
Modesto, CA.
Andre vs. Frank Valois/Kinji Shibuya
Win

January 25
Las Vegas, NV
Andre vs. Frank Valois/BobGriffin
Win

January 26
San Francisco,CA
Andre vs. Pak Song/Kini Shibuya
Win

January 26
San Francisco,CA
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss

February 10
Toronto
Andre vs. The Sheik
DDQ

February 15
St.Louis,MO
Andre vs.Baron Scicluna
Win

February 17
Toronto
Andre vs. The Shiek
Loss-countout

February 22
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Jim Grabmire vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Win

February 23
Mitsukaido, Japan
Andre/Les Thornton/Eric the Animal vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Katsuhisa Shibata
Loss

February 24
Gyoda, Japan
Andre/Lord Jonathon Boyd vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

February 26
Kasama, Japan
Andre/Lord Jonathon Boyd/Norman Frederick Chales 3rd vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Loss

March 1
Tatebayashi, Japan
Andre/Lord Jonathon Boyd vs. The Yamaha Brothers
Win

March 2
Gamagon, Japan
Andre/Norman Fredick vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Katsuhisa Shibata
Loss

March 3
Fuchu, Japan
Andre vs. Kotetsu Yamamoto/Masashi Ozawa(Killer Khan)
Win

March 5
Kure, Japan
Andre vs. Katshuhisa Shibata/Haruka Eigen
Win

March 6
Shimonoseki, Japan
Andre/Lord Jonathon Boyd/Les Thornton vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kotetsu Yamamoto/Katsuhisa Shibata
Loss

March 7
Kitakyushu, Japan
Andre/Lord Jonathon Boyd/Norman Frederick Chales 3rd vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hoshino/Osamu Kido
Loss

March 8
Karatsyu, Japan
Andre vs. Katsuhisa Shibata/Masashi Ozawa (Killer Khan)
Win

March 9
Ureshino, Japan
Andre vs. Kotetsu Yamamoto/Haruka Eigen
Win

March 10
Menda, Japan
Andre/Lord Jonathon Boyd/Les Thornton vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido/Haruka Eigen
Loss

March 11
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre vs. Kantaro Hoshino/Osamu Kido
Win

March 12
Kohama, Japan
Andre vs. Katsuhisa Shibata/Masashi Ozawa (Killer Khan)
Win

March 13
Kikuchi, Japan
Andre/Eric the Animal/Johnny Londos vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

March 15
Okayama, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Win

March 16
Wakayama, Japan
Andre/Lord Jonathon Boyd vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

March 19
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

March 22
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Black Gordman/Great Golith
Win

March 31
Washington, DC.
Andre/Bruno Sammartino vs. The Valiants
Win

April 4
Kansas City, MO
Andre/Omar Atlas/Mike George vs. Bob Brown/LordAlHayes/Tokyo Joe
Win

April 5
St. Louis 
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

April 17
Miami Beach, FL
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

April 20
Vera Beach, FL.
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

April 24
Miami Beach, FL
Andre/Louie Tillet vs. Jerry Brown/Buddy Roberts
Unknown

April 26
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. The Novak Brothers
Win

April 29
New York City
Andre/Jay Strongbow vs. Otto Von Hellar/Don Leo Jonathon
Win

May 
St. Louis, MO.
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss-Dory Funk Jr. Win

May 10
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/Jay Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji/Nikoali Volkoff
Win

May 17
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bill Watts/Big Bad John "lights out"
Win

May 24
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Bill Watts "lights out"
Win

May 25
Griffin, GA
Andre in battle royal
Win

May 18
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre/Don Muraco vs. Pak Song/Dusty Rhodes
Win

May 31
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Bill Watts (Pat O'Connor  special ref)
Win

June 1
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Jerry Brisco vs. The Andersons
Win

June 10
Charlotte, NC
Andre/Nelson Royal vs. Mr. Ota/Mr. Hiashi
Win

June 14
Atlanta, GA
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss (Ole Anderson)

June 15
Milwaukee,WI
Andre in 2ring AWA BR
Loss

June 25
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Ivan Volkoff vs. Great Kusatsu/Mighty Inoue
Loss

June 26
Yokkaichi, Japan
Andre vs. Animal Hamaguchi/Mighty Inoue
Win

June 29
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Horst Hoffman vs. Rusher Kimura/Isamu Teranishi
Loss

July 1
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre vs. Mighty Inoue/Isamu Teranishi
Win

July 2
Dallas, TX
Andre/Red Bastien vs. The BlackJacks
Win

July 10
Lubbock, TX
Andre vs. Don Leo Jonathon
Win

July 11
Amarillo,TX
Andre in "pole battle royal"
Win/split w. Nick Kozak

July 11
Amarillo,TX
Andre vs. Don Leo Jonathon
NC

July 13
Pueblo,CO
Andre. vs. Don Leo Jonathon
NC

July 26
Philly,PA
Andre was advertised to appear on the card
Unknown

August 8
Los Angeles,CA
Andre appears on "The Tonight Show"
Unknown

August 9
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Unknown

August 11
Toronto
Andre vs.The Sheik
DDQ

August 14
Windsor, Ontario
Andre vs. Archie Goldie (Stomper)
Win

August 17
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. The Sheik
Unknown

August 18
Toronto
Andre vs. The Sheik
Unknown

August 20
Mobile, AL
Andre vs. "Gyspy"Joe Rosario/Duke Miller 
Win

August 26
New York City
Andre vs. Killer Kowalski
Win-CO

August 30
Dothan, AL
Andre/Ken Lucas vs. Duke Miller/J.C. Dykes/The Mighty Yankee
Win

August 31
Baltimore,MD
Andre/Sammartino vs. The Valiants
Win

September 5
Greensboro,NC
Andre vs. The Destroyer
Win

September 6
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Buddy Colt
Win-DQ

September 11
Miami Beach, FL
Andre in Battle Royal
Unknown

September 21
Indianapolis,IN
Andre vs. Ox Baker
NC

September 27
Knoxville, TN
Andre vs. Ron & Don Wright
Win

October 5
Philly,PA
Andre/Sammartino/Haystacks vs. Valiants/Kowalski
Loss-DQ

October 6
Toronto
Andre vs. Eric the Animal/Steve Bolus
Win

October 7
New York City
Andre/Victor Rivera vs. Kowalski/Strong Kobayshi
Win

October 8
Scranton, PA
Andre vs. Killer Kowalski
Win

October 19
Philly,PA
Andre/Sammartino/Haystacks vs. Valiants/Kowalski
Win

October 20
Moberly, MO.
Andre vs. Ken Ramey/Intern#1
Win

October 24
Kansas City, MO
Andre/Mike George vs. The Interns/Dr. Ken Ramey
Win

October 25
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in 22 man battle royal
Unknown

November 2
Spartanburg, SC
Andre/Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Ric Flair/Rip Hawk
Win

November 19
Takanabe, Japan
Andre vs. Katsuhisa Shibata 
Win

November 21
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre vs. Haruka Eigen
Win

November 22
Kitakyushu, Japan
Andre/Robert Soto vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

November 23
Minamata, Japan
Andre vs. Osamu Kido
Win (KO)

November 24
Sendai, Japan
Andre vs. Masashi Ozawa (Killer Khan)
Win

November 25
Hondo, Japan
Andre/George Maccoreery vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Katsuhisa Shibata
Loss

November 26
Sasebo, Japan
Andre vs. Kotetsu Yamamoto/Shoji Kai
Win

November 27
Nagasaki, Japan
Andre/The Red Pinpanel vs. Antonio Inoki/Katsuhisa Shibata
Loss

November 29
Kurume, Japan
Andre/Robert Soto vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Loss

November 30
Tokuyama, Japan
Andre/George Maccoreery vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

December 2
Matsuyama, Japan
Andre/Great Marenco vs. Antonio Inoki/Osamu Kido
Loss

December 3
[font=Couri

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 12:54 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline


1974cont...Through 1977

December 3
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/George Maccoreery vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss


December 4
Tokushima, Japan
Andre/The Red Pinpanel vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

December 5
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Robert Soto vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

December 8
Kariya, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

December 9
Gifu, Japan
Andre vs. Haruka Eigen/Donald Takeshi
Win

December 10
Ueda, Japan
Andre/George Maccoreery vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

December 11
Fussa, Japan
Andre/Great Marenco vs. Antonio Inoki/Osamu Kido
Loss

December 12
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/George Maccoreery vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

December 15
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Draw

December 17
Boston, MA
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. ??
Unknown

December 19
Brazil
Andre/Tony Charles vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

December 20
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in 22 man battle royal
Unknown

December 29
Toronto
Andre/Lord Athol Layton vs. The Sheik/Abdullah the Butcher
Win

 
 
1975 Match Results
 

1975
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd (Antonio Rocca referee)
Win

January 4
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre in Battle Royal
Unknown

January 7
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. BJ Lanza
Win

January 10
Houston, TX
Andre vs. BJ Lanza
Win

January 15
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Lord Patrick Roach/The Canadian
Win

January 18
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

January 18
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/Edouard Carpentier vs. Greg Valentine/Pat Patterson
Win

January 24
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Mighty Zulu
Win

January 24
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. John Tolos/Greg Valentine
Win

February 7
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Roger Kirby/Assassin#2
Win

February 10
Orlando, FL
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

February 12
Miami, FL
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

February 14
Fort Launderdale
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

February 15
San Francisco,CA
Andre in Battle Royal
Unknown

February 15
San Francisco,CA
Andre/Pat Patterson/Peter Maivia vs. Moondog Mayne/Kurt & Karl Von Brauner/Gearhardt Kaiser
Win

February 28
Landover,MD
Andre/Bruno Sammartino vs. The Valiants
Loss-DQ

March 5
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Boris Breznikoff
Win

March 6
Winnipeg
Andre/Rhodes/Graham vs. Von Raschke/Horst Hoffman/Boris Breznioff
Win

March 8
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. Rock Riddle
Win

March 8
St. Paul,MN
Andre vs. Chris Taylor
Draw

March 8
St. Paul,MN
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

March 15
Green Bay, WI
Andre/Rhodes/Graham vs. Von Raschke/Horst Hoffman/Boris Breznioff
Win

March 16
Green Bay, WI
Andre vs. Baron Von Rascke
Win

March 21
St. Louis, MO
Andre vs. Dr. Big Bill Miller
Win

March 21
St. Louis, MO
Andre in BR
Loss-Edouard Carpentier

March 22
Detroit, MI
Andre/Bobo Brazil vs. Don Kent/Kurt Von Brauner
Win

March 30
Greensville,SC
Andre/SonnyKing/PaulJones vs. JohnnyValentine/Ole&GeneAnderson
Win

March 31
Landover,MD
Andre/Bruno Sammartino vs. The Valiants
Win

March 31
WinstonSalem, NC
Andre in Battle Royal
Unknown

April 5
Chicago,IL
Andre vs. Ox Baker
Win

April 6
Green Bay, WI
Andre/Rhodes/Graham vs. Von Raschke/Horst Hoffman/Boris Breznioff
Win

April 8
Moline, IL
Andre/Rhodes/Graham vs. Heenan/Breznikoff/VonRaschke
Win

April 11
Denver, CO
Andre/Rhodes/Graham vs. VonRaschke/Horst Hoffman/Boris Breznikoff
Win

April 12
St. Paul,MN
Andre/Rhodes/Graham vs. VonRaschke/Horst Hoffman/Boris Breznikoff
Win

April 13
Duluth, MN
Andre/Chris Taylor/Ivan Putski vs. Von Raschke/Horst Hoffman/Boris Breznikoff
Win

April 21
Long Island,NY
Andre vs. Butcher Vachon
Unknown

April 25
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Win

April 28
El Paso, TX.
Andre vs. Cyclone Negro
Win

May 23
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Sheik/Abdullah the Butcher
Win

May 24
Spartanburg, SC
Andre/Paul Jones vs. Flair/Johnny Valentine
Win

May 25
Toronto
Andre vs. Lee Henning/Wildman
Win

May 30
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

May 31
Kawagoe, Japan
Andre vs. The Yamaha Brothers
Win

June 1
Kimitsu, Japan
Andre vs. Kintaro Ohki/Haruka Eigen
Win

June 2
Mamurogawa, Japan
Andre/The Gladiator vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Haruka Eigen
Win

June 3
Misawakita, Japan
Andre vs. Strong Kobayashi
Win

June 4
Hakodate, Japan
Andre/Greg Valentine vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

June 5
Sapporo, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
DCO

June 6
Asahikawa, Japan
Andre vs. Haruka Eign/Kotetsu Yamamoto
Win

June 7
Obihiro, Japan
Andre vs. Kantaro Hoshino/Katsuhisa Shibata
Win

June 9
Kushiro, Japan
Andre/The Gladiator vs. Strong Kobayshi/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

June 10
Muroran, Japan
Andre vs. Kotetsu Yamamoto/Masashi Ozawa(Killer Khan)
Win

June 12
Hirosaki, Japan
Andre/The Gladiator vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

June 13
Icinoseki, Japan
Andre/Greg Valentine vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

June 14
Sugagawa, Japan
Andre vs. Kotetsu Yamamoto/Katsuhisa Shibata
Win

June 15
Ishimaki, Japan
Andre vs. Stong Kobayshi
Win

June 16
Sendai, Japan
Andre/The Professional (Doug Gilbert) vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

June 17
Morioka, Japan
Andre/Greg Valentine vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

June 19
Souma, Japan
Andre/The Professional (Doug Gilbert) vs. Strong Kobayshi/Haruka Eigen
Win

June 21
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Paul "Butcher" Vachan
Win

June 25
Miami, FL
Andre vs. Harley Race
Unknown

June 30
Charlotte, NC
Andre vs. Super Destroyer
Win

July 3
Greensboro,NC
Andre/PaulJones vs. The Andersons
Unknown

July 7
Greenville,NC
Andre/RufusR.Jones/PaulJones vs. SuperDestroyer/Andersons
Win

July 12
New York City
Andre vs. Butcher Vachan 
Win

July 17
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in a Battle Royal (6th Annual)
Unknown

July 19
Detroit, MI
The Sheik vs. Hank James - Andre was the special referee
Unknown

July 19
Boston, MA
Andre/DeNucci/Pat Barnett vs. Albano/The BlackJacks
Win

July 20
Toronto
Andre vs. Waldo Von Erich
Win-DQ

July 21
Ontario
Andre vs. Stan Stasiak
Unknown

July 26
Philly,PA
Andre/Chief Jay Strongbow vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna/Spiros Arion
Win

July 28
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Unknown

August 3
Rock Mount, NC
Andre/Wahoo/PaulJones vs. Flair/J.Valentine/D.Gilbert
Win

August 9
New York City
Andre/Verne Gagne vs. The Valiants
Win

August 11
Fort Worth, TX
Andre/Al Madril vs. John Tolos/MadDog Vachon
Win

August 12
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. Superstar Billy Graham
DDQ

August 13
San Antonio
Andre vs. Superstar Billy Graham (Arm Wrestling)
Unknown

August 15
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Superstar Billy Graham
Draw

August 23
Boston, MA
Andre/DeNucci/Pat Barnett vs. Albano/The BlackJacks
Win

August 25
Landover,MD
Bruno Sammartino vs. Waldo Von Erich (Andre is the referee)
Unknown

August 30
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Butcher Vachon
Win

September 6
New York City
Andre/Francisco Flores vs. The BlackJacks
Draw

September 8
Griffin, GA
Andre vs. Nikolai Volkoff
Win

September 12
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Brute Bernard 
Win

September 15
Long Island,NY
Andre vs. BlackJack Lanza
Win

September 16
Halifax,NS
Andre/Leo Burke vs. Lord Al Hayes/Patriot
Win

September 20
Philly,PA
Andre referees Bruno vs. George Steele
Unknown

September 30
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Butcher Vachon
Win

October 24
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Superstar Billy Graham
Unknown

October 28
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. Hans Schroeder 
Win

November 24
Greenville,NC
Andre/Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Andersons
Win

December 7
Toronto
Andre vs. Hans Schmidt
Win

December 28
Toronto
Andre vs. Karl Von Steiger
Win

 
 
1976 Match Results
 

1976
Ontario, CN
Andre vs. The Sheik
DCO

1976
Louisville,KY
Andre/Tommy Rich/Ron Mickolajczyk vs. Ernie Ladd/Plowboy Frazier/Jerry Lawler
NC

1976
Toronto
Andre vs. Apollo Golden Boy/The Wildman
Win

1976
San Francisco,CA
Andre/PeterMavia vs. Masked Invaders
Win

January
Los Angeles,CA
Andre wins Annual LA Battle Royal
Win

January 2
Houston, TX
Andre in 3rd Annual Battle Royal
Unknown

January 6
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. The Stomper
Win

January 16
Los Angeles,CA
Andre
Unknown

January 23
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Inferno #1
Win

January 24
San Francisco,CA
Andre/PeterMavia vs. Dutch Savage/Masked Invaders
Unknown

January 24
San Francisco,CA
Andre in BR
Loss

January 27
San Jose,CA
Andre/Pat Patterson vs. Don Muraco/Invader2/Gerhardt Kaiser
Win

January 28
Sacramento, CA
Andre/Pat Patterson vs. Mr. Fuji/Mr. Saito/Invader2
Win

February 4
San Jose,CA
Andre/Pat Patterson vs. Don Muraco/Invader2/Gerhardt Kaiser
Win

February 7
San Francisco,CA
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. Don Muraco/Mr. Saito/Invader2
Win

February 15
Toronto
Andre vs. Wolfman/Wildman
Win

February 20
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. The Spoiler
Loss-CO 

February 25
White Plains, NY
Andre/DeNucci vs. Blackwell/Louis Cyr
Unknown

March 3
Miami Beach, FL
Andre/Thunder Patterson vs.King Curtis/Missouri Mauler
Loss-DQ

March 6
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Win

March 8
SouthOrange,NJ
Andre/Dominic Denucci vs. Ernie Ladd/Bugsy McGraw
Win

March 10
Miami, FL
Andre vs. Terry Funk - NWA Title Match
Win-DQ

March 11
Worcester,MA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Win

March 12
St. Louis, MO
Andre vs. Ox Baker/Tank Patton
Win

March 12
St. Louis, MO
Andre in BR
Loss-DicktheBruiser

March 14
Green Bay, WI
Andre/Greg Gagne vs. Nick Bockwinkel/Bobby Duncam
Win

March 16
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Baron Von Raschke 
Win-DQ

March 16
Omaha, NE
Andre in BR
Win-Chris Taylor

March 18
Winnipeg
Andre/Greg Gagne/Jim Brunzell vs. Nick Bockwinkel/Bobby Duncam/Bobby Heenan
Win

March 21
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. Jimmy Valiant
Win

March 22
Landover,MD
Andre/Brazil vs. Ernie Ladd/Bugsy McGraw
Win

March 25
New York City
Press Conference:  Andre, Mohammed Ali, Antonio Inoki
Unknown

March 29
New York City
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. Ernie Ladd/Bugsy McGraw
Win

March 30
Mobile, AL
Andre in BR
Win

April 3
Philly,PA
Andre/Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ernie Ladd/Bugsy McGraw
Unknown

April 12
Long Island,NY
Andre vs. Bugsy McGraw
Win

April 26
New York City
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Win

April 30
Richmond,VA
Andre/Rufus/Wahoo vs. Flair/Andersons
Win

May 3
Greenville,NC
Andre/RufusRJones vs.Andersons
Win

May 21
Atlanta, GA
Andre in BR
Win

June 6
Toronto
Andre vs. The Kelly Twins
Win

June 12
Indianapolis,IN
Andre/Dick The Bruiser vs. Ox Baker/Karl Von Krupp
NC

June 13
Toronto
Andre vs. Wildman/Golden Boy Apollo 
Win

June 25
Flushing,NY
Andre vs. Chuck Wepner - "Wrestler vs. Boxer"
Win-Countout

July 2
Richmond,VA
Andre vs. BJ Mulligan
Win

July 17
NewOrleans,LA
Andre/Buck Robley vs. Ken Patera/Bob Sweetan
Win

July 26
Philly,PA
Andre/Jay Strongbow vs. Spiros Arion/Baron Scicluna
Win

August 8
Toronto
Andre refs Sheik vs. Gene Kiniski
GeneWDQ

August 9
Penetanguishene, Canada
Andre vs. The Sheik
NCO

August 11
London, Ontario
Andre vs. Chris Tolos/Chris Colt/Lou Klein/Don Kent
Win

August 14
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. The Shiek "Loser rides a donkey around the arena"
Win

August 24
Simcoe, Canada
Andre vs. The Sheik
NCO

Augsut 27
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
DDQ

August 28
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. George Steele
DDQ

September 4
New York City
Andre/BillyWhiteWolf/Jay Strongbow vs. Stan Hansen/Executioners
Win

September 7
San Diego, CA
Andre vs. Crusher Verdu
Win

September 10
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win

September 17
Morioka, Japan
Andre/Bill Dromo vs. Antonio Inoki/Osamu Kido
Win

September 18
Towada, Japan
Andre/BlackJack Morse vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Strong Kobayshi
Win

September 19
Mutsu, Japan
Andre/BlackJack Morse vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

September 21
Takigawa, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

September 22
Murroran, Japan
Andre vs. Strong Kobayashi
Win

September 24
Sapporo, Japan
Andre/BlackJack Morse vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

September 26
Goshogawara, Japan
Andre/Karl Von Steiger vs. Antonio Inoki/Osamu Kido
Loss

September 28
Akita, Japan
Andre/Kurt Von Steiger vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

September 30
Japan
Andre/BlackJack Morse vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Strong Kobayshi
Win

October 1
Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

October 2
Japan
Andre/Terry Rouge vs. Antonio Inoki/Katsuhisa Shibata
Win

October 4
Japan
Andre/Terry Rouge vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Osmau Kido
Loss

October 5
Japan
Andre/Karl Von Steiger vs. Antonio Inoki/Osamu Kido
Loss

October 6
Japan
Andre/BlackJack Morse vs. Antonio Inoki/Strong Kobayshi
Loss

October 7
Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Loss-TKO

October 8
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. The Hangman
Win

October 15
Atlanta, GA
Andre in BR
Win

October 20
Miami Beach, FL
Andre in Battle Royal
Unknown

October 25
New York City
Andre/BillyWhiteWolf/Jay Strongbow vs. Bruiser Brody/Executioners
Win

October 29
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/BillyWhiteWolf vs. The Executioners
Win

November 5
St.Louis,MO
Andre vs. Baron Von Raschke/Buddy Wolfe
Win

November 5
St.Louis,MO
Andre in BR
Loss-BillyGraham

November 22
Greenville,NC
Andre/Wahoo vs. Flair/Valentine
Win

November 26
Richmond,VA
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win

November 28
WinstonSalem, NC
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Unknown

December 20
New York City
Andre/DeNucci vs. Executioners
Win

December 26
Toronto
Andre vs. KingKong Mosca
Win-CO

December 27
Uniondale, Long Island
Andre/Kevin Sullivan vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna/Gashouse Gilbert
Win

 
 
1977 Match Results
 

1977
New York City
Andre/Strongbow/BillyWhiteWolf vs. Bruiser Brody/Executioners
Win

January 1
Philly,PA
Andre/GorillaMonsoon vs. Studd/Kowalski
Win

January 5
San Antonio
Andre vs. Seigfried Stanke
Win

January 12
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Rock Riddle/Roddy Piper
Win

January 14
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Johnny Valiant
Win

January 14
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in BR
Loss

January 21
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

January 22
San Francisco,CA
Andre/Al Madril vs. Royal Kangroos
Win

January 22
San Francisco,CA
Andre in BR
Win

January 23
Santa Rosa, CA
Andre vs. Royal Kangroos
Win

February 1
Stockton, CA
Andre/Pepper Gomez vs. Valiant Brothers 
Win

February 3
Chico, CA
Andre vs. Valiant Brothers
Win

February 5
Richmond,CA
Andre/Pepper Gomez vs. Valiant Brothers/Alexis Smirnoff
Win

February 6
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. KingKong Mosca
Win

February 6
Minneapolis,MN
Andre in BR
Win

February 9
Denver, CO
Andre/Henning/RayStevens vs. Bockwinkel/Lanza/Duncam
Win

February 10
Davenport,IA
Andre/Henning/RayStevens vs. Bockwinkel/Lanza/Duncam
Win

February 12
Milwaukee,WI
Andre/Henning/RayStevens vs. Bockwinkel/Lanza/Duncam
Win

February 13
Green Bay, WI
Andre/the Crusher vs. BJ Lanza/Bobby Duncam
Win-DQ

February 20
St.Paul, MN
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
DDQ

February 25
St.Joseph,MO
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Unknown

March 2
Miami Beach, FL
Andre in Battle Royal
Unknown

March 20
Savannah, GA
Andre vs. BJMulligan
Win-CO

March 25
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Andersons
Win-DQ

March 28
Greenville,NC
Andre vs. BJMulligan
Win

April 1
Richmond,VA
Andre/Wahoo vs. Flair/Valentine
Win

April 3
Greensboro,NC
Andre vs. BJMulligan
Win-CO

April 3
Asheville, NC
Andre in BR
Unknown

April 17
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Unknown

April 17
St. Paul,MN
Andre/High Flyers vs. Bockwinkel/Lanza/Duncam
Win

April 18
Uniondale, Long Island
Andre/Larry Zybasko vs. The Executioners
Win

April 19
Waldboro, ME
Andre/Larry Zybasko vs. The Executioners
Win

April 20
Bangor, ME
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. Ken Patera/The Executioners
Win

April 23
Providence, RI
Andre/Carlos Rocha vs. The Executioners
Win

April 23
Boston, MA
Andre/Carlos Rocha vs. The Executioners
Win

May 4
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/Hangman vs. Keith Franks/Alex Perez
Win

May 6
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/Hangman vs. Professor Tanaka/Keith Franks
Win

May 13
Komatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

May 15
Murakami, Japan
Andre/Victor Rivera vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

May 16
Honjo, Japan
Andre vs. Strong Kobayashi
Win

May 17
Kitakami, Japan
Andre/BlackJack Morse vs. Antonio Inoki/Strong Kobayshi
Loss

May 19
Rikuzentakada, Japan
Andre/Terry Rouge vs. Osamu Kido/Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

May 20
Kawasaki, Japan
Andre/BlackJack Morse vs. Antonio Inoki/Strong Kobayshi
Loss-DQ

May 21
Sagamihara, Japan
Andre/Terry Rouge vs. Kantaro Hoshino/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss-DQ

May 22
Gunma, Japan
Andre/Ric Ferara vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
Loss

May 23
Takahagi, Japan
Andre/Terry Rouge vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

May 24
Fujioka, Japan
Andre/Ric Ferara vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hoshino
Win-DQ

May 25
Gifu, Japan
Andre/Victor Rivera vs. Antonio Inoki/Osamu Kido
Win

May 26
Kochi, Japan
Andre/Terry Rouge vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Riki Chosu
Win

May 27
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Strong Kobayashi
Win

May 28
Takaishi, Japan
Andre/Terry Rouge/Victor Rivera vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hoshino/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 29
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Ric Ferara vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

May 30
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Terry Rouge vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

May 31
Ichinomiya, Japan
Andre/Ric Ferara vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

June 1
Nagoya, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

June
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. The Bounty Hunter
Win

June
Hawaii
Andre in BR
Win

June 10
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Bruiser Brody
Unknown

June 27
New York City
Andre/Jay Strongbow vs. Ken Patera/Nikolai Volkoff
Win

July 2
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ole/Gene Anderson
Unknown

July 3
Greensboro,NC
Andre/Mighty Igor vs. Masked Superstar/BlackJack Mulligan
Win

July 3
Asheville, NC
Andre/Wahoo vs. Flair/Valentine
Win

July 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Ken Patera
DDQ

July 15
Calgary
Andre vs. Harley Race
Unknown

July 18
Dundas, Ontario
Andre vs. The Sheik
DDQ

July 22
Atlanta, GA
Andre/ThunderBolt Patteron vs. The Andersons
Win-DQ

August 7
Toronto
Andre/Haystacks Calhoun vs. Bulldog Don Kent/Frank Stanley/Chris Tolos
Win

August 9
Port Elgin, Ontario
Andre in BR
Win

August 24
St. Chatherines, Ontario
Andre vs. 4 No-names
Win

August 29
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Sylvano Sousa/Johnny Rodz
Win

August 29
Philly,PA
Andre/Jay Strongbow/Peter Maivia vs. Lumberjacks/Lou Albano
WCO

September 9
St.Louis,MO
Andre/Pat O' Connor vs. Ivan Koloff/Roger Kirby
Win

September 9
St.Louis,MO
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss-PatO'Connor

September 10
Fairmount
Andre vs. Stan Stasiak
Win

September 12
Witchita, KS
Andre/Mr. Wrestling vs. Don Wate/Bobby Jaggers
Win

September 23
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Win

October 5
Miami Beach, FL
Andre/Rocky Johnson/Don Muraco vs. Mr. Saito/Pat Patterson/Ivan Koloff
Win

October 8
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre in BR
Win

October 10
Staton Island, NY
Andre/Tony Garea vs. Toru Tanaka/Mr. Fuji
W-DQ

October 14
Richmond,VA
Andre vs. Flair
Win-DQ

October 15
Marietta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II/Dick Slater vs. Rene' Goulet/The Andersons
Win

October 17
Staten Island, NY
Andre/Tony Garea vs. Mr. Fuji/Toru Tanaka
Win-DQ

October 18
Philly,PA
Andre/Johnny Rivera vs. Johnny Rodz/Frank Rodriguez
Win

October 18
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Stan Stasiak
Win

October 28
Fussa, Japan
Andre/Steve Wright vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

October 29
Naoetsu, Japan 
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

October 30
Toyama, Japan
Andre/Steve Wright vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
Win

November 1
Niigata, Japan
Andre/The Golden Falcon vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

November 4
Sapporo, Japan
Andre/Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
NC

November 5
Obihiro, Japan
Andre vs. Strong Kobayashi
Win

November 6
Shibetsu, Japan
Andre/The Golden Falcon vs. Kantaro Hoshino/Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

November 7
Kushiro, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

November 9
Murorann, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

November 10
Morioka, Japan
Andre/Steve Wright vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
Loss

November 12
Goshogawara, Japan
Andre/The Golden Falcon vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Loss

November 16
Sano, Japan
Andre/Steve Wright vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

November 17
Mito, Japan
Andre/The Golden Falcon vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

November 20
Savannah, GA
Andre/Steamboat vs. Flair/Valentine
Win

 
 

Last edited on Tue Nov 13th, 2007 12:57 pm by chris

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline

1978 Match Results
 

January 1
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ernie Ladd/Abdullah the Butcher
Win

January 3
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. Killer Karl Krupp
Win

January 4
San Antonio
Andre/Tully Blanchard vs. Tim Brooks/Siegfried Stanke
Win

January 6
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Ox Baker
Win

January 25
Seattle, WA
Andre vs. Buddy Rose/Ed Wiskowski
Win

February 15
Miami Beach, FL
Andre vs. Harley Race
DCO

February 17
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson/Stan Hansen
Loss (?)

February 23
Rome, GA
Andre/Dick Slater vs. Rock Hunter/Abdullah the Butcher
Win

February 24
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Tony Atlas vs. Ole/Lars Anderson
Win

March 17
St.Louis,MO
Andre/Dick The Bruiser vs. Ox Baker/Ric Flair/Buddy Wolfe
Win

March 17
St.Louis,MO
Andre in BR
Win

March 20
New York City
Andre/Rhodes/Mascaras vs. Patera/Tanaka/Fuji
Win

March 21
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Stan Stasiak
Win

March 22
Bangor, ME
Andre vs. Butcher Vachon
Win

March 23
Stanford, CT
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

March 24
Globersville
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

March 26
Springfield, MA
Andre/Larry Zbysko vs. Mr. Fuji/Toru Tanaka
Win

March 26
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

March 27
Boston, MA
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham (Andre is referee)
Unknown

April 1
NewOrleans,LA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Loss-DQ

April 7
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Karl Von Krupp
Win

April 8
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Larry Zbysko vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna/Stan Stasiak
Win

April 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win-CO

April 11
Augusta, ME
Andre vs. Luke Graham
Win

April 12
Lowell,MA
Andre vs. Paul Vachon
Win

April 14
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win-CO

April 14
Long Island,NY
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham (Andre is referee)
Win-DQ

April 15
Johnstown, PA
Andre vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna/Stan Stasiak
Win

April 15
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

April 16
New Haven,CT
Andre in BR
Win

April 16
New Haven,CT
Andre vs. Strong Kobayashi
Win

April 17
Coney Island, NY
Andre/Maivia vs. Billy/Luke Graham
Win

April 18
Scranton, PA
Andre/Maivia vs. Billy/Luke Graham
Win

April 19
White Plains, NY
Andre/Maivia/Mil Mascaras vs. Luke/Billy Graham/Stan Stasiank
Win

April 20
Worcester,MA
Andre/Maivia/Mil Mascaras vs. Luke/Billy Graham/Stan Stasiank
Win

April 21
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/Peter Mavia vs. Luke/Billy Graham
Win

April 22
Hampton, VA
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win-DQ

April 23
Greensboro,NC
Andre/WahooMcDaniel vs. RicFlair/Greg Valentine
Win

April 23
Greensboro,NC
Andre/WahooMcDaniel vs. BillyGraham/Ken Patera
Loss

April 29
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre vs. Billy Graham
Unknown

April 29
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre/Mike Graham/Steve Keirn vs. Ox Baker/Bobby Duncam/KillerKarl Kox
Win

May 4
Naha, Japan
Andre/Nicolai Volkoff vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
Win

May 5
Nago, Japan
Andre/Bugsy McGraw/Martin Jones vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 6
Okinawa, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

May 8
Kagami, Japan
Andre/Tony Garea/Martin Jones vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 9
Kokubu, Japan
Andre/Nicolai Volkoff/Martin Jones vs. Inoki/Riki Chosu/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

May 10
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre/Coloso Colosetti vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
Loss

May 11
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Win-CO

May 12
Ube, Japan
Andre/Tony Garea/Umanosuke Ueda vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 13
Numazu, Japan
Andre vs. Riki Chosu
Win

May 15
Nagano, Japan
Andre/Umanosuke Ueda vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

May 16
Chichibu, Japan
Andre/Martin Jones/Tony Garea vs. Antonio Inoki/Osamu Kido/Bad News Allen
Loss

May 17
Utsunomiya, Japan
Andre/Martin Jones/Tony Garea vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 18
Sakata, Japan
Andre/Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Antonio Inoki/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 19
Sendai, Japan 
Andre/Martin Jones vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Win

May 20
Akita, Japan
Andre vs. Bugsy McGraw
Win

May 21
Hachinohe, Japan
Andre vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Win

May 22
Fukushima, Japan
Andre/Baron Mikel Scicluna/Martin Jones vs. Bad news Allen/Tatsumi Fujinami/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 23
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Win-DQ

May 25
Matsuyama, Japan
Andre/Martin jones vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Riki Chosu
Win

May 26
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win-CO

May 28
Uwajima, Japan
Andre/Tony Garea vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

May 29
Okayama, Japan
Andre vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

May 30
Osaka, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Loss-Inoki won tournament

May 31
Gifu, Japan
Andre/Bob Backlund vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

June 1
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

June 7
Honolulu
Andre/Bill Francis/Don Muraco vs. Buddy Rose/John Studd/Chris Markoff
Win

June 25
Toronto
Andre/Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ray Stevens/Pat Patterson
DDQ

June 26
New York City
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. Luke/Billy Graham
Win

June 28
Honolulu
Andre/John Tolos vs. John Studd/Buddy Rose
Win

June 30
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/DeNucci,Bravo vs. Yukon Lumberjacks/Spiros Arion
Win

July 1
Atlantic City, NJ
Andre vs. Luke Graham
Win

July 6
Amarillo,TX
Andre vs. The Sheik
Unknown

July 10
Fort Worth, TX
Andre/Leroy Brown vs. GaryHart/KKKrup/TimBrooks
Win

July 17
Vancouver
Andre/Jake Roberts vs. Iron Sheik/Gene Kiniski
Win

July 19
Seattle, WA
Andre vs. Karl & Kurt Steiger
Win

July 31
Abilene, TX
Andre vs. Adrian Adonis
Draw

August 6
Lubbock, TX
Andre vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Unknown

August 8
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. Bruiser Brody
Unknown

August 11
Uniondale, Long Island
Andre was advertised to appear on the card
Unknown

August 18
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Stan Stasiak
Win

August 23
Honolulu
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win

August 27
Hamburg, PA
Andre vs. Waldo Von Erich
Win

August 28
New York City
Andre/Dino Bravo/Tony Garea vs. Lumberjacks/Spiros Arion
Win

August 31
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Luke Graham
Win

September 1
North Attleboro, MA
Andre vs. Luke Graham
Win

September 7
Worchestor, MA
Andre/Dino Bravo vs. Billy/Luke Graham
Win-DQ

September 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Waldo Von Erich
Win

September 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-DQ

September 14
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre vs. Spiros Arion
Win

September 17
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Win

September 23
Toronto
Andre vs. Ken Patera
WDQ

September 24
Savannah, GA
Andre/Tony Atlas vs. Ken Patera/Cyclon Negro
Win

September 26
Tampa, Fl
Andre vs. Sir Winston/Vic Rossitani
Win

September 26
Tampa, Fl
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

September27
Miami, FL
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam/Phil Mercado
Win

September 30
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre/Mike Graham/Steve Keirn vs. Pak Song/Mr. Sato/Mr.Saito
Win

October 4
Miami, FL
Andre/Steve Keirn vs. Killer Karl Kox/Bobby Duncam
Unknown

October 5
Rome, GA
Andre/Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson/Stan Hansen
Unknown

October 6
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Win

October 6

Andre vs. Harley Race
Unknown

October 7
Des Moines, IA
Andre vs. Bruiser Brody
Unknown

October 9
Birmingham, AL.
Andre vs. The Sheik
Win

October 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Waldo Von Erich
Win

October 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-CO

October 13
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Harley Race
Unknown

October 16
Tulsa, OK.
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
DDQ

October 20
Shreveport, LA.
Andre/Ray Candy vs. Ernie Ladd/The Assassin
Win

October 21
Alexandria, LA.
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
NC

October 22
Green Bay, WI
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

October 22
Green Bay, WI
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 24
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Bob Orton Jr. 
Win

October 24
Omaha, NE
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 27
Minneapolis,MN
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 27
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

October 28
Milwaukee,WI
Andre vs. Pat Patterson
Win

October 28
Milwaukee,WI
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss-Jim Brunzell

October 29
Denver, CO
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

November
Boston, MA
Andre/Bravo vs. Jerry Blackwell/LumberJack Pierre
Win

 November 1
Davenport,IA
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

November 1
Davenport,IA
Andre vs. Pat Patterson
Win

November 2
Burlington, IA
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

November 2
Burlington, IA
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

November 3
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
NC

November 4
Rockford, IL
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

November 5
St. Paul,MN
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
NC

November 7
Topeka, KS.
Andre/Bob Sweetan vs. Bruiser Brody/Buck Robley
Win

November 9
Kansas City, MO
Andre vs. Bruiser Brody
Unknown

November 17
Uniondale, Long Island
Andre vs. Billy Graham
Unknown

November 18
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Win

November 20
New York City
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Unknown

November 21
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Johnny Rodz/Frank Rodriguez
Win

November 25
Norfolk, VA
Andre vs. Billy Graham
Unknown

December 4
Boston, MA
Andre/Dino Bravo vs. Crusher Blackwell/Lumberjack Pierre
Win

December 8
Sydney,Aust.
Andre/Ron Miller vs. Ox Baker/Butcher Brannigan
Win-NWA Austrailian Tag Title

December 9
Austriala
Andre vs. Ox Baker
Win

December 12
Austriala
Andre vs. Giant Haystacks
Unknown

December 14
Austriala
Andre vs. Andy Harpas/Bob Ragan
Win

December 16
Melbourne, Aust.
Andre/Ron Miller/King Curtis vs. Ox Baker/Bulldog Brower/Butcher Brannigan (Cage)
Win

December 16
Melbourne, Aust.
Andre in Pole battle royal
Unknown

December 20
Honolulu
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel (Cage Match)
Win

December 25
NewOrleans,LA
Andre/Rhodes vs. Ron Bass/Ron Slinker
Unknown

December 25
NewOrleans,LA
Andre/Rhodes vs. Jerry Brown/Bobby Jaggers
Win

December 25
NewOrleans,LA
Andre/Rhodes vs. Ernie Ladd/Stan Hansen
Win-US Tag Titles

December 26
Augusta, ME
Andre/Tony Garea vs. Crusher Blackwell/Stan Stasiak
Win

December 27
White Plains, NY
Andre/Dino Bravo vs. The Lumberjacks
Win

December 30
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Unknown

 
 
1979 Match Results
 

1979
Nashville, TN
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

1979
Orlando, FL
Andre vs. Terry Funk   
Win-DQ

January 1
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Harley Race (World Title)
Draw

January 5
Long Island,NY
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Unknown

January 7
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Harley Race (World Title)
Unknown

January 10
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Eddy Mansfield/Pistol Pete
Win

January 11
Bakersfield, CA
Andre vs. Eddy Mansfield 
Win

January 11
Bakersfield, CA
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss

January 12
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Bull Ramos
Win

January 19
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Professor Ito
Win

January 22
Garden City, NY
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss

January 25
Seattle, WA
Andre vs. Buddy Rose/Ed Wiskowski
Win

February 2
St.Louis,MO
Andre/Rocky Johnson vs. Ric Flair/Dick Murdoch
Loss (?)

February 2
St.Louis,MO
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

February 4
Marietta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Hansen/Masked Superstar
Win

February 5
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs.Ox Baker
Win

February 9
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole/Gene Anderson
Win

February 11
Orlando, FL
Andre vs. Harley Race
WDQ

February 13
Tampa, Fl
Andre vs. Jos LeDuc -"Lights Out Match"
Win

February 14
Hollywood, FL.
Andre vs. Harley Race
Unknown

February 17
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre vs. ?
Unknown

February 19
Tulsa, OK.
Andre/Jerry Stubbs vs. The Assassin/The Angel
WDQ

March
New Haven,CT
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

March 1
Amarillo,TX
Andre/Dibiase/Murdoch vs. Mr.Sato/Mr.Pogo/Skandor Akbar
Win

March 8
Kansas City, MO
Andre/Brody vs. Siegried Stanke/Bob Sweetan
Win

March 9
St.Louis,MO
Andre vs. Dick Murdoch
Win-DQ

March 18
New Haven,CT
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. Lou Albano/The Valiants
Win

March 19
White Plains, NY
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. Lou Albano/The Valiants
Draw

March 20
Portland, ME
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. Lou Albano/The Valiants
Win

April
Landover,MD
Andre/Ted Dibiase/Steve Travis vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

April 1
Greensboro,NC
Andre in 2ring Battle Royal
Snuka won

April 8
Landover,MD
Andre/Ted Dibiase/Steve Travis vs. Jimmy/Johnny/Jerry Valiant 
Win

April 9
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

April 10
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Peter Maivia
Win

April 11
Waterville, ME
Andre/Steve Travis vs. Jerry/Johnny Valiant
Win-CO

April 12
White Plains, NY
Andre in Battle Royal
Win w/DeNucci

April 12
White Plains, NY
Andre vs. Peter Maivia
Win

April 14
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Fred Curry/Steve Travis vs. The Valiants
Loss

April 15
New Haven,CT
Andre vs.Ernie Ladd
Win

April 16
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/Dominic DeNucci vs. The Samoans
Win

April 17
New York   
Andre/DeNucci vs. Samoans
Win

April 19
Totwana, NJ
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Greg Valentine/Peter Maivia
Win

April 20
Long Island,NY
Andre/Steve Travis/Larry Zybsko vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

April 25
Brooklyn, NJ
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Jerry/Johnny Valiant
Win

April 26
Worchestor, MA
Andre/Steve Travis/Ted Dibiase vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win-DQ

April 27
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre/Steve Travis/Ivan Putski vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

April 28
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Win

April 29
New London, CT
Andre/Steve Travis vs. Jerry/Johnny Valiant
Win

April 30
New York City
Andre/Dibiase/DeNucci vs. The Valiants
Win

May 3
Panama City, FL
Andre/Roy Welch vs. Hulk Hogan/The Gladiator
Win

May 6
Pensacola, FL
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Unknown

May 18
Niigatta, Japan
Andre vs. Stan Hansen
DCO

May 19
Nagaoka, Japan
Andre vs. Riki Chosu
Win

May 20
Nagano, Japan
Andre/Larry Zbysko/Victor Rivera vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 21
Suwa, Japan
Andre vs. Haruka Eigen/Osamu Kido
Win

May 22
Matsumoto, Japan
Andre vs. Masa Saito
Win

May 23
Iwanai, Japan
Andre/Larry Zbysko vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hishino
Loss

May 25
Hirosaki, Japan
Andre vs. Haruka Eigen/Osamu Kido
Win

May 26
Towada, Japan
Andre vs. Larry Zybsko
Win

May 27
Yonezawa, Japan
Andre/Umanosuke Ueda vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

May 28
Kamaishi, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
DCO

May 29
Koriyama, Japan
Andre vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

May 30
Osaka, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

May 31
Kasugai, Japan
Andre vs. Tony Garea
Win

June1
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. El Canek
Win

June 2
Tokushima, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
Win

June 3
Higashi-Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/Chavo Guerrero vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hishino
Loss

June 4
Matsue, Japan
Andre vs. Osamu Kido/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

June 5
Toyohashi, Japan
Andre/Chavo Guerrero/Larry Zybsko vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Riki Chosu
Loss

June 6
Nagoya, Japan
Andre/Larry Zybsko vs. Strong Kobayshi/Riki Chosu
Win

June 7
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Masa Saito/Tony Garea vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Riki Chosu/Osamu Kido
Loss

June 17
San Berdoo, CA.
Andre/Hector Guerrero vs. Los Gemelos Diablo
Win

June 22
Houston, TX
Andre vs. The Spoiler
Win

June 30
Chicago,IL
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-DQ

July
Atlantic City, NJ
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Scicluna/Jerry Valiant
Win

July 17
Nakagawa, Japan
Andre/Alex Smirnoff vs. Rusher Kimura/Mighty Inoue
DCO

July 19
Kikonai, Japan
Andre vs. Mighty Inoue
Win

July 20
Odate, Japan
Andre vs. Rusher Kimura
DCO

July 21
Murakami, Japan
Andre/Haystacks Calhoun vs. Mighty Inoue/Animal Hamaguchi
Loss

July 21
Murakami, Japan
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

July 22
New Haven,CT
Andre/DeNucci/Dibiase vs. Scicluna/The Valiants
Win

July 24
New York City
Andre/Tito Santana vs. Jimmy/Jerry Valiant
Win

July 25
New York City (high school)
Andre/Steve Travis vs. Scicluna/Jerry Valiant
Win

July 27
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win

July 28
Landover,MD
Andre/Steve Travis/Ted Dibiase vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

July 30
New York City
Andre/Putski/TitoSantana/DeNucci vs. LouAlbano/The Valiants
Draw

July 31
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Marc Pole / Gypsy Rodriguez
Win

July 31
Allentown,PA
Andre/Ted Dibiase/Steve Travis vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

August 2
Worchestor, MA
Andre/Ted Dibiase/Steve Travis vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

August 4
Bangor, ME
Andre/Steve Travis vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

August 10
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

August 11
Baltimore,MD
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

August 18
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

August 19
Toronto
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

August 20
Oshawa, Ontario
Andre vs. Ken Patera
DCO

August 21
Scranton, PA
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. Lou Albano/Bulldog Brower
Win

August 24
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/Dibiase/DeNucci vs. The Valiants
Win

August 27
New York City
Andre vs. Jimmy Valiant
Win

August 28
Allentown,PA
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

August 30
Brown Mills, NJ
Andre/Tito Santana vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

August 31
North Attleboro, MA
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Iron Sheik/Bulldog Brower
Win

September 1
Cape Cod, MA
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

September 4
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

September 5
Bangor, ME
Andre/Jay Strongbow vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

September 8
Springfield, MA
Andre/Tito Santana/DeNucci vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

September 14
St.Louis,MO
Andre vs. Bruiser Brody
Win-DQ

September 14
St.Louis,MO
Andre in battle Royal
Loss-Bruiser Brody

September 23
Toronto
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

September 24
New York City
Andre/Santana vs. The Valiants
Win

September 25
Portland, ME
Andre/Jay Strongbow vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

September 26
Waterville, ME
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

September 28

Andre in BJ & the Bear, Part 1 (SnowWhite&the7LadyTruckers)
Unknown

September 30
Marietta, GA
Andre/Bob Armstrong vs. Ernie Ladd/Jonathon Boyd
Win

October
Baltimore,MD
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

October 5

Andre in BJ & the Bear, Part 2 (SnowWhite&the7LadyTruckers)
Unknown

October 5
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Tony Atlas vs. Killer Karl Kox/Bobby Heenan
Win

October 7
Orlando, FL
Andre vs. Terry Funk
Win-DQ

October 8
WestPalmBeach, FL
Andre/Dusty Rhodes/SweetBrownSugar vs. Bugsy McGraw/The Funks
Win

October 9
Tampa, Fl
Andre/Rhodes vs. The Funks
Win

October 10
Miami Beach, FL
Andre/Rhodes vs. The Funks
Win

October 13
Jacksonville, FL
Andre/Rhodes vs. The Funks
Win

October 20
Winston Salem, NC.
Andre vs. John Studd
DDC

October 23
St. Paul,MN
Andre vs. Super Destroyer Mark II
Win-CO

October 23
St. Paul,MN
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 24
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Jesse Ventura
Win

October 24
Omaha, NE
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 25
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Win

October 25
Winnipeg
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 28
Milwaukee,WI
Andre vs Jesse Ventura
Win-CO

October 28
Milwaukee,WI
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

November 3
Rockford, IL
Andre vs. Jesse Ventura
Win

November 3
Rockford, IL
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

November 4
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Draw

November 6
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Crusher Blackwell
Draw

November 7
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
NC

November 8
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-DQ

November 9
Denver, CO
Andre vs. Jesse Ventura
Win-CO

November 9
Denver, CO
Andre in BR
Unknown

November 11
Green Bay, WI
Andre vs. Jesse Ventura
Win-CO

November 11
Green Bay, WI
Andre in battle Royal
Loss-Crusher  

November 12
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Draw

November 14
Honolulu
Andre vs. Larry Sharpe/Karl Von Steiger
Win

November 25
Marietta, GA
Andre/Ole Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff/Killer Karl Kox
Win

November 27
Raleigh, NC.
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

December 1
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Pat Patterson
Win

December 1
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Swede Hansen
Win

December 1
Boston, MA
Andre in battle royal
Win

December 4
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

December 7
Knoxville, TN
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Loss-DQ

December 8
Providence, RI
Andre/Tito Santana vs. Jerry/Jimmy Valiant
Win

December 16
White Plains, NY
Andre/Ivan Putski/Tito Santana vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

December 29
Baltimore,MD
Andre/Zbyszko/Santana/DeNucci vs. Swede Hansen/Valiant Brothers
Win

December 30
Toronto
Andre vs. Brute Bernard/Destroyer
Win

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:01 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1980 Match Results
 

1980
Chattanooga, TN
Andre vs. Mongolian Stomper
WDQ

January 2
Waco, TX.
Andre/Kerry Von Erich vs. Mark Lewin/The Spoiler
Win

January 5
Baltimore, MD
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Draw

January 6
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. Mark Lewin
Win

January 8
Tyler, TX.
Andre/David Von Erich vs. Gary Hart/The Spoiler
Win

January 11
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in battle Royal
Win

January 11
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Victor Rivera
Win-CO

January 19
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Professor Ito
Win

January 20
San Bernadino, CA
Andre vs. Harley Race (World Title)
Win-DQ

January 25
St.Louis,MO
Andre/Dick The Bruiser vs. Dick Murdoch/Bruiser Brody
Loss (?)

January 25
St.Louis,MO
Andre in battle Royal
Win

January 31
Rome, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar/Killer Khan 
Win

February 2
Atlanta, GA
Andre interview for Georgia Championship Wrestling taping
Unknown

February 3
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar/Killer Khan/Great Mephisto
Win

February 4
Augusta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Takana/Killer Khan/Great Mephisto
Win

February 9
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Owen/The Collector/Bobby Garrett
Win

February 
Tampa, Fl
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Franke Monte/Geoff Portz
Win

February 13
Miami Beach, FL
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Nickolai Volkoff/Terry Funk
Win

February 14
Ocala, FL.
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Bugsy McGraw/Harley Race
Unknown

February 15
Ft.Lauderdale,FL
Andre/Rhodes vs. Bobby Jaggers/R.T. Tyler
Win-NWAFloridaTagTitle

February 15
Hollywood, FL.
Andre/Bill Watts vs. Ernie Ladd/Leroy Brown
Unknown

February 18
Augusta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Khan/Abdullah the Butcher/Great Mephisto
Win

February 18
Tampa, Fl
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Nickolai Volkoff/Super Destroyer
Win

February 20
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre vs. The Sheik
Unknown

February 20
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre in Battle Royal
Unknown

February 22
Orlando, FL
Andre vs. J.J. Dillon/The Sheik
Unknown

February 22
Orlando, FL
Andre in Battle Royal
Unknown

March 1 
Lubbock, TX
Andre/Larry Lane/Nick Roberts vs. JJ Dillon/Prof. Tanaka/Gran Marcus
Win

March 3
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Khan/Great Mephisto/The Superstar
Win

March 3
Portland, OR
Andre/Roddy Piper vs. Sheepherders/Buddy Rose/Ron Bass
Win

March 10
Vancouver
Andre/Piper/DLJonathon vs. Sheepherders/Buddy Rose
Win

March 15
Pueblo, CO.
Andre/Gino Caruso/Gary Young vs. Mr. Ishikawa/Mr.Pogo/Riki Dozan
Win

March 16
New York City
Andre vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Win

March 24
New York City
Andre/Patterson vs. Ken Patera/Bobby Duncam
Win

March 27
Toms River, NJ
Andre/Tito Santana vs. The Samoans
Win

March 28
Binghamton, NY
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
DCO

March 29
Baltimore, MD
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
DCO

March 29
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
DDQ

March 30
New Milford
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Win

March 31
Scranton, PA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

April 1
Portland, ME
Andre/Tito Santana vs. The Samoans
Win

April 2
NewOrleans,LA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

April 3
Tampa, Fl
Andre vs. Super Destroyer
Win

April 4
Glen Falls, NY
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Win

April 5
Baltimore, MD
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

April 9
Flushing,NY
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

April 13
Toronto
Andre vs. Ox Baker
Win

April 15
White Plains, NY
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Win

April 16
Hamburg,PA
Andre/Pat Patterson vs. Johnny Rodz/Jose' Estrada
Win

April 16
Hamburg, PA
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Win

April 17
Perth Amboy
Andre/Dominic DeNucci vs. The Samoans
Win-D

April 18
Trumble
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. The Samoans
Win-CO

April 19
Providence, RI
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. The Samoans
DDQ

April 20
Steubenville, OH
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. The Samoans
DDQ

April 21
New York City
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Win

April 22
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Sika
Win

April 23
Bangor, ME
Andre/Pat Patterson vs. The Samoans
Win-CO

April 26
Springfield, MA
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. The Samoans
DDQ

May 5
Auckland, NZ
Andre in a Battle Royal
Win

May 5
Auckland, NZ
Andre/Magnificent Zulu vs. Mighty Golith/Ripper Collins
Win

May 16
Kariya, Japan
Andre/Tito Santana/Chavo Guerrero vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Riki Chosu/William Ruska
Win

May 17
Yaizu, Japan
Andre vs. Ryuma Go
Win

May 18
Senmaya, Japan
Andre vs. Chavo Guerrero
Win

May 19
Nakaniida, Japan
Andre vs. Riki Chosu
DCO

May 20
Aizu-Wakamatsu, Japan
Andre/Bad News Allen/Tito Santana vs. Antonio Inoki/Strong Kobayshi/Osamu Kido
Win

May 21
Utsunomiya, Japan
Andre/Tito Santana vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

May 22
Yamagata, Japan
Andre/Bad New Allen/Chavo Guerrero vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu/Osamu Kido
Win

May 23
Hasama, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win-CO

May 24
Morioka, Japan
Andre vs. Dusty Rhodes
DCO

May 25
Ohdate, Japan
Andre/Tito Santana/Chavo Guerrero vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Strong Kobayshi
Loss

May 27
Osaka, Japan
Andre vs. Stan Hansen
DCO

May 28
Matsue, Japan
Andre/Chavo Guerrero vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

May 29
Okayama, Japan
Andre vs. Strong Kobayashi
Win

May 30
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Stan Hansen
DCO

May 31
Tokushima, Japan
Andre/Tito Santana vs. Williem Ruska/Kantaro Hishino
Win

June 1
Kawanoe, Japan
Andre/Hulk Hogan/Dusty Rhodes vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Strong Kobayshi
Win

June 2
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre/Bob Backlund/Tito Santana vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 3
Yokkaichi, Japan
Andre vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

June 4
Nagoya, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

June 5
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Stan Hansen
Loss-CO

June 5
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

June 7
San Bernadino, CA
Andre/AL Madril vs. John Tolos/The Spoiler
Unknown

June 13
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/Walter Johnson vs. Ron Starr/The Hood
Win

June 14
Fresno, CA.
Andre vs. Ron Starr/The Hood
NC

June 16
San Jose,CA
Andre/Chavo Guerrero vs. Ron Starr/John Tolos
Win

June 21
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan 
Unknown

June 29
New Haven,CT
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

June 30
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-DQ

July 4
Winston Salem, NC.
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Unknown

July 14
Wildwood, NJ
Andre vs. Larry Sharpe/Bulldog Brower
Win

July 15
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Ken Patera 
Win-CO

July 16
Fitsberg
Andre/Rene' Goulet vs. The Samoans
Win-CO

July 17
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Unknown

July 17
Fall River,MA
Andre/Ric McGraw vs. The Samoans
Win-CO

July 18
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre/Patterson/Monsoon vs. Samoans/Albano
Win

July 19
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Patterson/Monsoon vs. Samoans/Albano
Win

July 24
South Yarmouth
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. The Samoans
Win-DQ

July 25
Binghamton, NY
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

July 26
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Unknown

July 27
New Haven,CT
Andre/Angel Maravilla vs. Samoans
Win

July 29
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Unknown

July 31
Worchestor, MA
Andre/Ivan Putski/Rene Goulet vs. Lou Albano/Samoans
Loss

August 1
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole/Gene Anderson
Win

August 2
NewOrleans,LA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

August 3
Tampa, Fl
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Unknown

August 6
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre vs. Sailor White #1
Win

August 7
Rocky Hill, RI
Andre/Pat Patterson vs. The Samoans
Win

August 9
Flushing,NY
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

August 15
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win-CO

August 16
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win-CO

August 22
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole/Gene Anderson
Loss-Leaves Town

August 23
Philly,PA
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. Lou Albano/Afa
Win

August 24
New Haven,CT
Andre in Battle Royal
Unknown

August 25
Montreal
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

August 26
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

August 27
Fitchburg, MA
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Hulk Hogan/The Hangman
Win-CO

August 15
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

August 18
Philly,PA
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. Samoans
Win

August 26
Allentown,PA
Andre appeared on the card
Unknown

August 28
Cape Cod, MA
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Hogan/The Hangman
Win

August 30
Tampa, Fl
Andre vs. Super Destroyer
Win

August 30
Springfield, MA
Andre in battle Royal
Win

August 30
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

September 5
Bangor, ME
Andre/Chief Jay Strongbow vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

September 13
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

September 16
White Plains, NY
Andre vs. The Hangman
Win

Septembr 18
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

September 20
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

September 22
New York City
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

September 27
Baltimore, MD
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Win

September 28
Columbus, OH
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Unknown

October
New York City
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. The Samoans
Win

October 4
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan 
Win

October 11
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

October 18
Rockford, IL
Andre in Battle Royal
Win w/Blackwell

October 19
Green Bay, WI
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Unknown

October 19
Green Bay, WI
Andre in battle royal 
Win

October 22
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Jerry Blackwell
NC

October 22
Omaha, NE
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 23
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Jerry Blackwell
Draw

October 26
Milton, WI
Andre vs. Jerry Blackwell
Win

November 2
St. Paul,MN
Andre vs. Crusher Blackwell
Loss-DQ

November 2
St. Paul,MN
Andre in battle royal
Unknown

November 6
Winnipeg
Andre/Angelo Mosca vs. John Studd/Jerry Blackwell
Win

November 8
Chicago, IL
Andre/Dick the Bruiser vs.Ernie Ladd/Bruiser Brody
Loss

November 13
Kansas City, MO
Andre vs. Super Destroyer/Billy Howard
Win

November 21
Yokohama, Japan
Andre/Hangman vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Strong Kobayshi
Win

November22
Numazu, Japan
Andre/Hangman vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Win

November 24
Morioka, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet/Hangman vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

November 25
Hachinohe, Japan
Andre/Hangman vs. Riki Chosu/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

November 26
Hirosaki, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Antonio Inoki/Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Loss

November 27
Kohriyama, Japan
Andre/Hangman/Rene Goulet vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Win

November 28
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Hangman vs. Hogan/Hansen
DCO

November 30
Okazaki, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

December 1
Nagoya, Japan
Andre/Hangman vs. Tiger Jeet Singh/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

December 2
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
Win-DQ

December 3
Matsuzaka, Japan
Andre/Stan Hansen vs. Antonio Inoki/Bob Backlund
DCO

December 4
Gifu, Japan
Andre vs. Riki Chosu
Win

December 5
Tokushima, Japan
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
DCO

December 6
Okayama, Japan
Andre vs. Strong Kobayashi
Win

December 7
Miyazaki, Japan
Andre vs. Haruka Eigen
Win

December 8
Kagoshima, Japan
Andre/Hangman vs. Tiger Jeet Singh/Umanosuke Ueda
Loss

December 9
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

December 10
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Hangman vs. Riki Chosu/Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

December 11
Anjo, Japan
Andre vs. Stan Hansen
DCO

December 12
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs.Hulk Hogan
Win

December 14
San Bernadino, CA
Andre vs. The Hangman/John Tolos
Win

December 27
Baltimore,MD
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win-CO

December 28
Worchestor, MA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

December 29
Canada
Andre vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Unknown

 
 
1981 Match Results
 

1981
Jackson, MISS
Andre vs. Super Destroyer
Win

1981
Japan
Andre/Hogan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Antonio Inoki
Unknown

January 1
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs.Hulk Hogan
Win

January 9
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Professor Toru. Tanaka
Win

January 9
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in battle royal
Loss

January 15
Oakland, CA
Andre vs. Jerry Blackwell
Win

January 15
Oakland, CA
Andre in battle royal
Loss-Blackwell

January 21
Kansas City, MO
Andre/Bob Brown vs.Billy Star/Super Destroyer
Win

January 23
St.Louis,MO
Andre/Bruiser Brody vs. Dick Murdoch/Ric Flair
Win

January 23
St.Louis,MO
Andre in battle royal
Win-w/Bruce Reed

February 4
Columbus, GA
Andre vs. Michael Hayes
Win

February 7
Chattanooga, TN
Andre vs. Mongolian Stomper
Win-DQ

February 8
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Mongolian Stomper
Win

February 8
Griffin, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II/Robert Fuller vs. Terry Gordy/Michael Hayes/Buddy Roberts
Win

February 18
Columbus, GA
Andre/Ted Dibiase/Robert Fuller vs. Terry Gordy/Michael Hayes/Buddy Roberts
Win

February 20
Porterdale,GA
Andre vs. Mongolian Stomper
Win

March 4
Hamburg,PA
Andre/Rick Martel/Tony Garea vs. Black Demon/Johnny Rodz/BaronMikel Scicluna
Win

March 7
Baltimore, MD
Andre vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Win

March 8
Columbus, OH
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. The Andersons
Win

March 13
Bayonne, NJ
Andre vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Win

March 15
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

March 16
New York City
Andre vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Win

March 17
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. The Black Demon
Win

March 17
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. The Hangman
Win

March 20
Altoona, PA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

March 21
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

March 22
Long Island,NY
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

March 24
Bristol, NY
Andre/Ric McGraw vs. The Moondogs
Win

March 27
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. The Hangman
Win

March 28
Old Saybrook, CT
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

March 29
Toronto
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win

March 31
London, Ontario
Andre vs. The Great Hossein
Win

April
NewOrleans,LA
Andre/Rhodes vs. Super Destroyer/The Grappler
Loss

April 1
Ottawa, Ontario
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Win

April 4
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Stan Hansen
Win-CO

April 8
Hamburg,PA
Andre vs. Angelo Mosca
Win

April 8
Hamburg,PA
Andre vs. The Hangman
Win

April 9
Totwana, NJ
Andre/Tony Garea/Rick Martel vs. Lou Albano/Moondogs
Win

April 18
Philly,PA
Andre/Tony Garea vs. Moondog Rex/Sgt. Slaughter
Win

April 24
Richmond, VA
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Unknown

May 2
Rochester,MN
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Unknown

June 6
New York City
Andre is interviewed at ringside by Vince McMahon-He is on crutches
Unknown

June 17
Landover,MD
Andre/Martel/Garea vs. Moondogs/Albano
Win

June 26
CW Post
Andre vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Win

June 29
Canada
Andre/Dino Bravo vs. Swede Hansen/Le Bourreau
Unknown

July 7
Totwana, NJ
Andre vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Win

July 7
Richmond, VA
Andre/Atlas vs. Cyclone Negro/Ken Patera/Missouri Mauler
Win

July 10
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre/Rick Martel/Tony Garea vs. Lou Albano/The Moondogs
Win

July 13
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

July 20
New York City
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Unknown

July 26
Toronto
Andre/Ric Flair vs. Ray Stevens/Roddy Piper
Win

July 28
Oshawa, Ontario
Andre vs. Mr. Fuji
Win

August 1
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Moondog Rex
Win

August 3
Canada
Andre vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Unknown

August 6
East Greenwich, RI
Andre/Tony Garea vs. The Moondogs
Win

August 8
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

August 9
Toronto
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win

August 11
St. Catherines, Ontario
Andre vs. The Destroyer/Ray Stevens
Win

August 14
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Killer Khan
DDQ

August 15
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Unknown

August 17
Canada
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Unknown

August 20
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. BlackJack Mulligan
Win

August 21
Manchester, NH
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. Mosca/Killer Khan
Unknown

August 22
Rochester, NY
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

August 24
New York City
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

August 25
Hamburg,PA
Andre/Steve Travis/Tony Garea vs. Mr. Fuji/Mr. Saito/Jimmy Snuka
Win

August 25
Vancouver
Andre in a Battle Royal
Unknown

August 26
Augusta, ME
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

August 28
Franklin, MA
Andre/Rick Martel vs. Killer Khan/George Steele
Win

August 29
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy/Jimmy Snuka
Win

August 30
Columbus, OH
Andre vs. Bruiser Brody
Unknown

September 4
Toyota, Japan
Andre/Stan Hansen/Bad News Allen vs. Antonio Inoki/Tiger Toguchi/Riki Chosu
Win

September 5
Tokorozawa, Japan
Andre/Bad News Allen/Pete Roberts vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

September 6
Tatebayshi, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

September 8
Yamagata, Japan
Andre/Pete Roberts vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
DCO

September 10
Aomori, Japan
Andre/Pete Roberts/El Solitaro vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Tiger Toguchi
Loss

September 11
Mutsu, Japan
Andre vs. Tiger Toguchi
Win

September 12
Shiogama, Japan
Andre/Bad News Allen/Pete Roberts vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Riki Chosu
DCO

September 13
Aizu-Kitakata, Japan
Andre vs. Haruka Eigen/Ryuma Go
Win

September 15
Wakayama, Japan
Andre/Pete Roberts vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
DCO

September 16
Fukui, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

September 17
Osaka, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Loss-DQ

September 18
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/BadNewsBrown vs. Sakaguchi/Tiger Toguchi
Win

September 19
Wajiki, Japan
Andre/Bad News Allen/Pete Roberts vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Riki Chosu
Loss

September 20
Kamojima, Japan
Andre vs. Tiger Toguchi
Win

September 22
Takashi, Japan
Andre/Bad News Allen/Pete Roberts vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

September 23
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Stan Hansen
Loss-DQ

September 29
Hamiton, Ontario
Andre/Bobo Brazil vs. Ken Patera/The Shiek
Win

October 1
Guelph, Ontario
Andre vs. The Shiek (Afternoon)
DCO

October 1
Ontario
Andre/Mascaras vs. The Shiek/Ed Wiskowski
Win

October 4
EastRutherford,NJ
Andre vs. Angelo Mosca
Win

October 9
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

October 9
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Killer Khan - Stretcher match
Win

October 10
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

October 12
Canada
Andre vs. Killer Khan


October 15
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. Angelo Mosca/Killer Khan
Win-DQ

October 17
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Killer Khan - Stretcher match (matinee)
Win

October 17
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Killer Khan (evening)
DCO

October 18
Greenbay,WI
Andre in battle royal
Loss-Annon AlCassy

October 22
Winnipeg
Andre in battle royal
Win

October 22
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Adrian Adonis
Win

October 24
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Jerry Blackwell
Win

October 24
Omaha, NE
Andre in battle royal
Loss (Patera)

October 25
St. Paul,MN
Andre vs. Jesse Ventura
Win

November 5
Winnipeg
Andre/Hulk Hogan vs. Crusher Blackwell/Adrian Adonis/Jesse Ventura
Win

November 7
Rockford, IL
Andre in battle royal
Loss

November 7
St. Paul,MN
Andre/Hulk Hogan vs. Crusher Blackwell/Adrian Adonis/Jesse Ventura
Win

November 12
Oakland, CA
Andre in battle royal
Win

November 13
Denver, CO
Andre/ Hulk Hogan vs. Crusher Blackwell/Adrian Adonis/Jesse Ventura
Win

November 14
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Unknown

November 15
Toronto
Andre vs. Killer Khan
DDQ

November 20
Shiki, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
DCO

November 21
Matsuzaka, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet/Pat Patterson vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Yoshiaki Yatsu
Loss

November 22
Tokunoshima, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Riki Chosu/Yoshiaki Yatsu
Win

November 23
Kobayshi, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Animal Hamaguchi/Rusher Kimura
Win

November 24
Kagoshima, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

November 25
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Super Machine/El Canek
Win

November 27
Tokushima, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Stan Hanse/Dick Murdoch
DCO

November 28
Numazu, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
DCO

November 29
Fujiyoshida, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet/El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Yoshiaki Yatsu
Loss

November 30
Okazaki, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

December 1
Nagoya, Japan
Andre vs. Tiger Toguchi
Win

December 2
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Wild Samoans
Win

December 3
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Hogan/Hansen
DCO

December 4
Kohriyama, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Killer Khan/Tiger Toguchi
Win

December 5
Fukushima, Japan
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs/ Killer Khan/Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

December 6
Towada, Japan
Andre/Dusty Rhodes/Rene Goulet vs. Rusher Kimura/Isamu Teranishi/Ryuma Go
Win

December 7
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Killer Khan/Tiger Toguchi 
Win-DO

December 8
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

December 9
Gifu, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

December 10
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Inoki/Fujinami
Win-MSGTagtourny

December 11
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Unknown

December 12
Philly,PA
Andre/Tony Atlas vs. Lou Albano/Fuji/Saito
Win

December 13
EastRutherford,NJ
Andre vs. Killer Khan 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








December 25
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Leroy Brown/Big Red vs. Masked Assassin/Masked Superstar/Super Destroyer
Win

December 26
Baltimore, MD
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

December 27
Toronto
Andre vs. Killer Khan - Stretcher match
Win

 
 
1982 Match Results
 

1982
Milwaukee,WI
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss-Hogan

1982
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Adrian Adonis
Win

1982
Columbus, OH
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

1982
Columbus, OH
Andre/Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson/Stan Hansen
Win

1982
Columbus, OH
Andre in BR
Win

1982
Boston, MA
Andre/Steve Travis vs. Mr. Fuji/Mr. Saito
Win

1982
Harrisburg, PA
Andre vs. BJMulligan
Win-CO

January 1
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Ricky Harris (sub for Assassin)
Win

January 14
Mid-South
Andre/Rhodes/JYD vs. Ernie Ladd/Samoans
Win

January 16
Mexico
Andre/Tamba vs. El Canek/Perro Aguayo
Draw

January 23
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

January 30
Chicago, IL
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

January 30
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Jerry Blackwell
Win

February 14
Des Moines,IA
Andre vs. Jimmy Snuka
Win

February 15
Emporia, KS
Andre vs. Roger Kirby
Win

February 16
McComb,IL
Andre/Bob Brown vs. Gene Lewis/Jimmy Snuka
Win

February 17
Decatur,IL
Andre vs. Harley Race
Unknown

February 18
Kansas City,KS
Andre/Tommy Rich vs. BaronVonRascke/Jimmy Snuka
Win

February 19
St. Louis,MO
Andre/Rhodes vs. John Studd/Jerry Blackwell
Unknown

February 19
St.Louis,MO
Andre in battle royal
Loss-DicktheBruiser

February 20
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre vs. The Iron Shiek
Win

February 20
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

February 21
Dayton, OH
Andre vs. Harley Race
DCO

February 23
Topeka,KS
Andre vs. The SuperFly -RufusR.Jones refs
Win

March 13
Baltimore, MD
Andre vs. Mr. Fuji
Win

March 13
Baltimore, MD
Andre in battle royal
Loss-Jesse Ventura

March 15
New York City
Andre/Ric McGraw vs. Mr.Fuji/Mr.Saito
Win

March 17
Gifu, Japan
Andre/Tony Atlas vs. Hogan/Don Muraco
Win

March 18
Nishio, Japan
Andre/Iron Sheik/Steve Wright vs. Antonio Inoki/Killer Khan/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

March 19
Kagoshima, Japan
Andre vs. Killer Khan
DCO

March 20
Oita, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

March 21
Yanagawa, Japan
Andre vs. Dick Murdoch
Win

March 22
Nobeoka, Japan
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
W-CO

March 23
Kitakyusyu, Japan
Andre vs. Don Muraco
Win

March 24
Kochi, Japan
Andre vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

March 25
Okayuman,Japan
Andre vs. Iron Shiek
Win

March 26
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

March 27
Marugame, Japan
Andre vs. Tiger Toguchi
Win

March 28
Tottori, Japan
Andre vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara 
Win

March 29
Matsue, Japan
Andre vs. Tony Atlas
Win

March 30
Japan
Andre vs. Rusher Kimura
Win

March 31
Nagoya, Japan
Andre vs. Killer Khan
DCO

April 1
Japan
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win-MSG League

April 3
Boston, MA
Andre/Steve Travis  vs. Mr. Fuji/Mr. Saito
Win-DQ

April 4
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre/Tony Atlas vs. Dick Murdock/Adrian Adonis
Win

April 5
New Haven,CT
Andre/Ric McGraw/Steve Travis vs. Mr. Fuji/Mr. Saito/Greg Valentine
Win

April 6
Queens, NY
Andre/Ric McGraw vs. Jesse Ventura/Adrian Adonis
Unknown

April 11
Oakland, CA
Andre/Hulk Hogan vs. Bockwinkel/Patera/Duncam/Heenan
Win

April 15
Worchestor, MA
Andre vs. Adrian Adonis
Win

April 16
Elizabeth, NJ
Andre vs. BlackJack Mulligan
Win

April 17
Philly,PA
Andre/Ric McGraw vs. Mr.Fuji/Mr.Saito
Win

April 19
Scranton, PA
Andre vs. BlackJack Mulligan
Win

April 22
Highland Park, NJ
Andre vs. Greg Valentine
Win

April 23
Harrisburg, PA
Andre vs. BlackJack Mulligan
Win

April 26
New York City
Andre/Putski/Morales vs. Fuji/Saito/Greg Valentine
Win

May 1
NewOrleans,LA
Andre/Dick Murdoch vs. Harley Race/One Man Gang
Loss-DQ

May 8
Portland, OR
Andre/Hack Sawyer vs. Rip Oliver/Dizzy Hogan/Matt Borne
Win

May 14
St. Louis,MO
Andre/Dick The Bruiser vs. Dick Murdoch/Crusher Blackwell
Win

June 4
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. Bugsy McGraw
Win

June 4
Dallas, TX
Andre in Body-Slam Battle Royal
Win

June 5
New York City
Andre vs. BlackJack Mulligan
DC

June 12
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Adrian Adonis
Win

June 13
Bronx, NY
Andre/Ric McGraw vs. Mr.Fuji/Mr.Saito
Win

June 18
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
DCO

June 19
Isehara, Japan
Andre/El Canek/Scott McGhee vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 20
Kakuda, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Scott McGhee vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Yoshiaki Yatsu
Loss

June 21
Morioka, Japan
Andre vs. Seji Sakaughi
Win

June 22
Odate, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

June 24
Muroran, Japan
Andre/Murdock/Scott McGhee vs. Inoki/Hogan/Fujinami
DCO

June 25
Sapporo, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Hulk Hogan/Antonio Inoki
Loss

June 26
Engaru, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

June 27
Bihoro, Japan
Andre/El Canek/Scott McGhee vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 28
Kitami, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Scott McGhee vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Hulk Hogan
DCO

June 29
Kushiro, Japan
Andre/Murdock vs. Hogan/Inoki
DCO

June 30
Obihiro, Japan
Andre/El Canek/Scott McGhee vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

July 1
Otaru, Japan
Andre/Murdock/McGhee vs. Inoki/Hogan/Yoshiaki Yatsu
Loss

July 2
Aahikawa, Japan
Andre/McGhee vs. Hogan/Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

July 4
Kobe, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Scott McGhee vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

July 5
Tsu, Japan
Andre/El Canek/Scott McGhee vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss

July 6
Osaka, Japan
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
DCO

July 7
Iida, Japan
Andre/El Canek/Scott McGhee vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss

July 8
Yokosuka, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

July 25
Toronto
Andre vs. John STudd
Win

July 30
Dayton, OH
Andre vs. Harley Race
DCO

July 31
Philly,PA
Andre vs. BlackJack Mulligan
Unknown

August 2
New York City
Andre vs. BlackJack Mulligan
Win

August 15
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Santana vs. The Samoans
Loss (?)

August 15
Atlanta, GA
Andre in battle royal
Win

August 15
Chattanooga, TN
Andre/Tommy Rich vs. Don Muraco/Buzz Sawyer
Unknown

August 16
Gainsville, FL.
Andre in battle royal
Win

August 16
Gainsville, FL.
Andre/Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson/Stan Hansen
Win

August 19
Fall River,MA
Andre/Strongbows vs. Fuji/Saito/Bob Orton Jr. 
Win

August 22
Toronto
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

August 27
Parsippany, NJ
Andre vs. BJ Mulligan
Unknown

August 28
Landover,MD
Andre vs. BJ Mulligan
Unknown

August 30
New York City
Andre/Strongbows vs. Fuji/Saito/Mulligan
Win

September 14
Hamburg,PA
Andre vs. Johnny Rodz 
Win

September 18
Philly,PA
Andre/Strongbows vs. Fuji/Saito/Mulligan
Win

October 2
Landover,MD
Andre vs. BJ Mulligan
Win

October 4
New York City
Andre vs. Bob Orton Jr. 
Win

October 5
Hamburg,PA
Andre vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna 
Win

October 8
St.Louis,MO
Andre vs. Jerry Blackwell
NC

October 9
Boston, MA
Andre in battle royal
Win

October 15
Denver, CO
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Unknown

October 16
Sheboygan, WI
Andre vs. Jerry Blackwell
Win

October 16
Sheboygan, WI
Andre in battle royal
Win

October 17
St. Paul,MN
Andre/Buck Zumhofe vs. Ken Patera/Bobby Heenan
Win

October 19
Omaha, NE
Andre in battle royal
Win

October 21
Winnipeg
Andre in battle royal
Win

October 23
San Francisco, CA
Andre vs. Jerry Blackwell
Win

October 23
San Francisco, CA
Andre in battle royal
Loss (vonRaschke)

October 24
Green Bay, WI
Andre vs. Sheik Adnan/Jerry Blackwell
Win

October 24
Green Bay, WI
Andre in battle royal
Loss (Martel)

October 28
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Andre in battle royal
Win

November 2
Las Vegas, NV
Andre in battle royal
Loss

November 4
Salt Lake City,UT
Andre in battle royal+C1281
Win

November 5
Denver, CO
Andre/Hogan vs. Bockwinkel/Patera/Heenan
Win

November 7
Minneapolis,MN
Andre/Hogan vs. Patera/Duncam/Heenan
Win

November 10
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-DQ

November 11
Uniondale, NY
Andre vs. John Studd
NC

November 12
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre/Salvatore Bellamo vs. Fuji/Saito
Win

November 13
Landover,MD
Andre/Rocky Johnson vs. Mr. Fuji/Mr. Saito
Win

November 19
Yokohama, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan
Loss

November 20
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

November 21
Miyazaki, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet/Dick Murdoch vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

November 22
Miyakonojo, Japan
Andre/Dino Bravo/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan/Killer Khan
Loss

November 23
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan/Tatsumi Fujinami
DCO

November 24
Kagoshima, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar
Win

November 25
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Adrian Adonis vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Killer Khan/Tiger Toguchi
Win

November 26
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
DCO

November 27
Numazu, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

November 28
Tottori, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Hulk Hogan/Antonio Inoki/Killer Khan
DCO

November 29
Gihu, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. El Canek/Perro Aguayo
Win

November 30
Nagoya, Japan
Andre vs. Masked Superstar  
Win

December 1
Matsuzaka, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan/Killer Khan
Loss

December 2
Toyota, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Adrian Adonis/Dino Bravo
Win

December 3
Iwaki, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Murdock/Masked Superstar
Loss

December 4
Ishimaki, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

December 6
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Rene Goulet vs. Killer Khan/Tiger Toguchi
Loss

December 7
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Killer Khan
DDQ

December 8
Tokushima, Japan
Andre/Adrian Adonis/Dino Bravo vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami/Killer Khan
Win

December 9
Osaka, Japan
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
DCO

December 10
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Dino Bravo vs. Murdock/Masked Superstar
Win

December 25
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Stan Hansen/Tito Santana vs. Masked Superstar/Kabuki/Super Destroyer
Win

December 26
Toronto
Andre/Bellamo vs. Fuji/Saito
Win

December 29
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Fuji/Don Muraco
Win

December 30
Buffalo, NY
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. Ray Stevens/Buddy Rose
Win

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1983 Match Results
 

1983
New York City
Andre/Tito/Putski/Johnson vs. Slaughter/Samoans/Studd
Win

1983
Glen Falls, NY
Andre vs. John Studd
Draw

1983
Montreal
Andre/Hogan vs. Ken Patera/BJ Mulligan
Win

1983
Montreal
Andre vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Win

1983
Mid-South
Andre/Jim Duggan vs. Kamala/Missing Link
Win-CO

1983
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Backlund/RockyJohnson/Strongbow vs. IvanKoloff/Studd/Muraco/Fuji
Win

1983
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

1983
Toronto
Andre/Sal Bellamo vs. Mr.Saito/Mr.Fuji
Win

January 13

Andre in Greatest American Hero (Heavens in Your Genes)
Unknown

January 21
Landover,MD
Andre in battle royal
Unknown

January 29
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Morales vs. Mr.Fuji/Magnificent Muraco
Win

February 3
Shreveport, LA
Andre vs. Kamala
Win-DQ

February 9
Miami Beach, FL
Andre/Barry Windham vs. Jake Roberts/Kevin Sullivan
Win

February 12
Landover,MD
Andre in battle royal
Win

February 18
New York City
Andre/Jimmy Snuka vs. Samoans
Win

February 19
Philly,PA
Andre/Snuka/Bellamo/Morales/Johnson vs. Rose/Stevens/Muraco/Fuji/Graham
Win

February 25
St.Louis,MO
Andre in battle royal
Win

March 6
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Mr. Fuji/Black Gordman
Win

March 6
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in battle royal
Win

March 11
Cumberland, MD
Andre/Pedro Morales vs. Don Muraco/Mr. Fuji
Win

March 12
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Snuka/Morales/Strongbows vs. Stevens/Fuji/samoans/muraco
Win

March 12
Landover,MD
Andre in battle royal
Unknown

March 20
New York City
Andre/Snuka/Johnson vs. Studd/Afa/Albano (matinee)
Win

March 20
Philly,PA
Andre/Backlund/Snuka vs. Studd/Afa/Albano (evening)
Win

March
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Mac Rivera/Johnny Rodz
Win

March 26
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Studd
Unknown

April 
Memphis
Andre/KokoB.Ware/JerryLawer vs. Bruise Brothers/Jim Cornette/Bobby Eaton
Win

April 2
Springfield, MA
Andre/Snuka/Backlund vs. Studd/Samoans
Win

April 4
Greenville, SC
Andre/BugsyMcGraw/JimmyValiant vs. OMG/Valentine/Humperdink
Win

April 10
Toronto
Andre vs. The Destroyer/The Executioner
Win

April 16
Supderdome-MidSouth
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

April 22
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

April 23
Landover,MD
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

April 25
New York City
Andre vs. Studd
Win

April 30
Philly,PA
Andre/Rocky Johnson vs. Studd/Don Muraco
Win

May 6
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki (IWGP match)
Win-DQ

May 7
Saga, Japan
Andre/Big John Studd vs. Hulk Hogan/Antonio Inoki
DCO

May 8
Himeji, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Killer Khan/Riki Chosu
Win

May 9
Chichibu, Japan
Andre vs. El Canek (IWGP match)
Win

May 10
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Big John Studd vs. Hulk Hogan/Akira Maeda
Win

May 11
Fukushima, Japan
Andre/Big John Studd/Enrique Vera vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Akira Maeda
Loss

May 12
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura
Loss

May 13
Omiya, Japan
Andre vs. Akira Maeda (IWGP match)
Win

May 14
Numazu, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Hulk Hogan/Antonio Inoki
Loss

May 16
Tsu, Japan
Andre vs. Enrique Vera (IWGP match)
Win

May 17
Matsue, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Hulk Hogan/Antonio Inoki
Loss

May 18
Okazaki, Japan
Andre/Big John Studd vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan
DCO

May 19
Osaka, Japan
Andre vs. John Studd (IWGP match)
win

May 20
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

May 21
Oita, Japan
Andre/Big John Studd vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
NC

May 22
Nobeoka, Japan
Andre/Big John Studd/El Canek  vs. Hulk Hogan/Kengo Kimura/Antonio Inoki 
Loss

May 23
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Big John Studd vs. Akira Maeda/Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

May 24
Tsuchiura, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Akira Maeda/Antonio Inoki
Loss-DQ

May 25
Choshi, Japan
Andre vs. Rusher Kimura
Win-CO

May 26
Hitachi, Japan
Andre/Enrique Vera vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura
Loss

May 27
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan (IWGP match)
DCO

May 28
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/Big John Studd vs. Hulk Hogan/Akira Maeda
Win

May 29
Yaizu, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki/Akira Maeda
Loss

May 30
Chiba, Japan
Andre/Big John Studd/El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss

May 31
Shimizu, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

June 1
Nagoya, Japan
Andre vs. Killer Khan (IWGP match)
DCO

June 2
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

June 4
Philly,PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

June 10
St.Louis,MO
Andre/Bruce Reed/Dick The Bruiser vs. Crusher Blackwell/John Studd/Bobby Duncam
Win

June 10
St.Louis,MO
Andre in battle royal
Loss-Crusher Blackwell

June 11
Boston, MA
Andre vs. John Studd (Cage Match)
Win

June 17
New York City
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

June 21
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Bob Bradley/Jeff Craney
Win

June 21
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Angelo Gomez/Ken Jugan
Win

June 24
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs Big John Studd
Win-CO

June 25
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Johnson/Backlund/Strongbow/Garea vs. Studd/Fuji/Stevens/Muraco/Slaughter
Win

July 2
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win-DQ

July 3
San Diego, CA
Andre/Jimmy Snuka/Pat Patterson vs. Sgt. Slaughter/Mr. Fuji/John Studd
Win

July 11
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre vs. John Studd
Unknown

July 15
Queens, NY
Andre/Johnson/Bellamo vs. Studd/Fuji/Slaughter
Win

July 16
Philly,PA
Andre/Putski/Strongbow/Johnson vs. Studd/Samoans
Win

July 21
Struthers, OH
Andre/Jimmy Snuka vs. John Studd/Don Muraco
Win

July 22
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. John Studd-BodySlam Challenge
Win

July 23
Landover,MD
Andre vs. John Studd  - Cage Match
Win

July 25
Canada
Andre vs. BlackJack Mulligan
Unknown

July 28
Washington,DC
Andre vs. John Studd  - Cage Match
Win

July 30
New York City
Andre/Rhodes/Putski vs. Samoans
Win

August 7
Toronto
Andre vs. One Man Gang
Win

August 8
Warwick, RI
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

August 16
Landover,MD
Andre/Snuka/Putski vs. Samoans
Unknown

August 17
Buffalo, NY
Andre/Putski/Garea vs. Samoans/Studd
Win

August 26
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. John Studd - Cage Match
Win

August 27
New York City
Andre/Johnson/Santana/Putski vs. Studd/Slaughter/Afa/Samu
Win

August 29
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

September 8
Quebec, Canada
Andre vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Unknown

September 12
Canada
Andre/Hulk Hogan/Dino Bravo vs. BlackJack Mulligan/Ken Patera/Superstar
Unknown

September 17
San Juan, PR
Andre vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Win-CO

September 24
Philly,PA
Andre vs. John Studd  - Cage Match
Win

September 30
San Jose', CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

October 14
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Killer Khan
DCO

October 15
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Win

October 17
New York City
Andre vs. Samoan #1
Win

October 19
Dauphin, Manitoba
Andre/Rick Martel vs. Jerry Blackwell/Ken Pater
Win

October 20
Winnipeg
Andre in (AWA) battle royal
Loss (Martel)

October 20
Winnipeg
Andre/Rick Martel/MadDog Vachon vs. Ken Patera/Jerry Blackwell/Sheik Adnan
Win

October 21
Denver, CO
Andre/MadDog Vachon/Rick Martel vs. Billy Graham/David Schultz/Mr. Saito
Win

October 21
Denver, CO
Andre in (AWA) battle royal
Win

October 23

Andre in (AWA) battle royal
Win

October 30
Stevens Point, WI
Andre in (AWA) battle royal
Win

November
Chicago, IL
Andre in (AWA) battle royal
Win

November
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Backlund/Strongbow/Garea/Johnson vs. Slaughter/Studd/BillyGraham/Muraco/Fuji
Win

November 4
Chicago, IL
Andre in (AWA) battle royal
Loss (Brunzell)

November 5
Rockford, IL
Andre in (AWA) battle royal
Win

November 9
Brandon, Manitoba
Andre in (AWA) battle royal
Win

November 10
Winnipeg
Andre/Hulk Hogan/High Flyers vs. David Schultz/Mr. Saito/Jerry Blackwell/Ken Patera
Win

November 11
Denver, CO
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-DQ

November 12
Green Bay, WI
Andre in battle royal
Win

November 18
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Swede Hansen vs. Akira Maeda/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

November 19
Chiba, Japan
Andre/Swede Hansen vs. Curt Henning/Bobby Duncam
Win

November 20
Shibata, Japan
Andre/Bobby Duncam/Curt Henning vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Akira Maeda
Loss

November 21
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Bobby Duncam vs. Hulk Hogan/Antonio Inoki
DCO

November 22
Hirosaki, Japan
Andre/Swede Hansen vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

November 23
Isimaki, Japan
Andre/Swede Hansen vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
DCO

November 24
Shizuoka, Japan
Andre/Wayne Bridges vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss

November 25
Takasaki, Japan
Andre/Swede Hansen vs. Akira Maeda/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

November 26
Numazu, Japan
Andre/Swede Hansen vs. Killer Khan/Riki Chosu
Loss-DQ

November 27
Matsumoto, Japan
Andre/Swede Hansen vs. Killer Khan/Tiger Toguchi
Win

November 28
Kyoto, Japan
Andre/Otto Wanz/Wayne Bridges vs. Killer Khan/Tiger Toguchi/Riki Chosu
Win

November 29
Nagoya, Japan
Andre vs. Otto Wanz
Win-CO

November 30
Matsuzaka, Japan
Andre/Bobby Duncam/Curt Henning vs. Riki Chosu/Animal Hamaguchi/Kuniaki Kobayshi
Win

December 1
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre vs. Animal Hamaguchi 
Win

December 2
Oita, Japan
Andre/Swede Hansen vs. Riki Chosu/Animal Hamaguchi
Win

December 4
Kanoya, Japan
Andre/Otto Wanz vs. Hulk Hogan/Antonio Inoki
DCO

December 5
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Swede Hansen vs. Antonio Inoki/Hulk Hogan
DCO

December 6
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Swede Hansen vs. Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis
DCO

December 7
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Killer Khan
Win

December 8
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Curt Henning vs. Killer Khan/Tiger Toguchi
Win

December 9
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre/Bobby Duncam vs. Hulk Hogan/Seiji Sakaguchi
DCO

December 10
Kariya, Japan
Andre/Bobby Duncam/Curt Henning vs. Hulk Hogan/Tatsumi Fujinami/Antonio Inoki
Loss

December 18
Japan
Andre was at Hulk Hogan's wedding


December 26
Canada
Andre vs. BlackJack Mulligan
Unknown

December 28
Quebec, Canada
Andre vs. BlackJack Mulligan
Unknown

December 28
Quebec, Canada
Andre in Battle Royal
Unknown

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1984 Match Results
 

1984
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Iron Shiek
Win

1984
New Haven,CT
Andre/Snuka/Slaughter vs. Samoans/Sheik
Win

1984
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Tiger Chung Lee/Mr. Fuji
Win

1984
Scranton, PA
Andre vs. Tiger Chung Lee/Mr. Fuji
Win

1984
Niagara Falls, NY
Andre vs. David Schultz
Win

1984
Uniondale, NY
Andre vs. John Studd
DCO

1984
Philly,PA
Andre vs. John Studd
DCO

1984
Charleston, WV
Andre vs. Kamala
Win-CO

1984
Utica, NY
Andre/Snuka vs. Samoan#2/Rene Goulet
Win

1984
Utica, NY
Andre in battle royal
Win

1984
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/Tito Santana vs. Tiger Chung Lee/Mr. Fuji
Win

1984
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in battle royal
Win

1984
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre/Slaughter vs. Sheik/Volkoff
Win

1984
Boston, MA
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. Samoans/Studd
Win

1984
Hagerstown, MD
Andre vs. Studd
DDQ

January
Hamburg,PA
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. Tiger Chung Lee/Mr. Fuji
Win-CO

January 16
St. Louis, MO
Andre vs. Jeff Griggs / Pat Hutchinson
Win

January 21
Landover,MD
Andre in a Battle Royal
Unknown

January 21
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Iron Mike Sharpe
Win

January 21
Philly,PA
Andre/Snuka/Atlas/Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter/Samoans
Win

January 23
New York City
Andre/Atlas/Johnson vs. Samoans
Win

January 24
Allentown,PA
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. Mr. Fuji/Tiger Chung Lee
Win

January 24
Allentown,PA
Andre/Tito Santana vs. Butcher Vachon/Rene Goulet
Win

January 28
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/Santana vs.Mr. Fuji/Tiger Chung Lee
Win

January 28
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in battle royal
Win

February 7
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. Don Muraco
Unknown

February 10
St. Louis, MO
Andre vs. David Schultz
Win

February 10
St. Louis, MO
Andre in battle royal
Unknown

February 11
Boston, MA
Andre/Atlas/Johnson vs. Slaughter/Fuji/ChungLee
Win

February 11
El Torro, MX
Andre vs. El Canek
Loss-pinfall

February
Glen Falls, NY
Andre/Atlas/Johnson vs. The Samoans
Win

February
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Win-CO

February
Landover,MD
Andre in battle royal
Win

February 16
York, PA
Andre/Santana/Snuka vs. Slaughter/Samoans
Win

February 18
Philly,PA
Andre/Snuka vs. Slaughter/David Schultz
Win-CO

February 20
New York City
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win

February 24
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre/Atlas/Johnson vs.Slaughter/Samoans
Win

February
Scranton, PA
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win

February
Rochester, NY
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win

February
York, PA
Andre/Johnson/Atlas vs. Samoans/Slaughter
Win-DQ

March
Springfield, MA
Andre in battle royal
Win

March
New Haven,CT
Andre in battle royal
Win

March
Warren, OH
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win

March 2
Detroit, MI
Andre/The Invaders vs. Slaughter/Samoans
Win

March 3
Baltimore, MD
Andre vs. Don Muraco
Win

March 4
Landover,MD
Andre/Atlas/Johnson vs. Slaughter/Samoans
Win

March 5
Salibury,MD
Andre/Putski vs. Samoans
Win

March 8
Utica, NY
Andre/Snuka vs. Rene' Goulet/Sika
Win

March 8
Utica, NY
Andre in battle royal
Win

March 10
New Haven,CT
Andre in battle royal
Win

March 11
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre in battle Royal
Win

March 14
White Plains, NY
Andre/Garea vs. Mr. Fuji/Tiger Chung Lee
Win

March 16
Hazleton
Andre/Atlas/Johnson vs. Slaughter/Samoans
Win

March 16
Hazleton
Andre in battle royal
Win

March 17
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win

March 18
Portsmouth
Andre/Santana vs. Samoans
Win

March 19
Dayton, OH
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win

March 20
New York City
Andre/Snuka vs. Piper/Schultz
Loss-DQ

March 21
Huntington
Andre/Santana vs. Samoans
Win

March 21
Philly,PA
Andre/Snuka/Garea vs. Samoans
Win

March 22
Warren, OH
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win

March 23
Akron, OH
Andre in battle royal
Win

March 23
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Iron Mike Sharpe
Win

March 23
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre in battle royal
Win

March 31
Philly, PA
Andre/Snuka/Garea vs. Samoans
Win

April 1
Hartford, CT.
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

April
White Plains, NY
Andre/Garea vs. Mr. Fuji/Tiger Chung Lee
Win

April 8
Orlando, FL
Andre/Mike Graham vs. Buzz Sawyer/Kevin Sullivan
Win

April 9
West Palm Beach, FL
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Kharma/Kevin Sullivan
Win

April 10
Tampa, Fl.
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Buzz Sawyer/Kevin Sullivan
Win

April 11
Miami Beach, FL
Andre/Mike Rotundo vs. One Man Gang/Kharma/Kevin Sullivan
Win

April 12
Homestead, FL
Andre vs. One Man Gang
Win

April 12
Homestead, FL
Andre in BR
Win

April 14
Ocala, FL
Andre vs. One Man Gang
Unknown

April 22
San Antonio, TX
Andre/Chris Adams/Kevin Von Erich vs. Kimala/Jim Garvin/Missing Link
Win

April 23
Ft. Worth, TX
Andre/Chris Adams/Kevin Von Erich vs. Kamala/Missing/Super Destroyers
Win

April 27
Dallas, TX
Andre/Iceman Parsons vs. Missing Link/Kamala
Win-DQ

April 29
Sacramento, CA
Andre/Snuka/Santana vs. John Studd/Adrian Adonis/Dick Murdoch
Win

April 30
Oakland, CA
Andre in battle royal
Win

May
New Haven,CT
Andre/Slaughter/Snuka vs. Iron Sheik/Samoans
Win

May 11
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre vs.Ken Patera (IWGP match)
Win

May 12
Oita, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
DCO

May 13
Kitakyusyu, Japan
Andre/Adonis vs. Hogan/Superstar
DCO

May 14
Miyazaki, Japan
Andre vs.Johnny Quinn
Win

May 15
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre/Adrian Adonis vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

May 16
Saga, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

May 17
Nagasaki, Japan
Andre vs. Masa Saito (IWGP match)
Win-DQ

May 18
Japan
Andre vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (IWGP match)
Win

May 19
Okazaki, Japan
Andre/Ken Patera vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

May 20
Choshi, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 21
Niigata, Japan
Andre/Adrian Adonis/Ken Patera vs. Riki Chosu/Masa Saito/Animal Hamaguchi
Win

May 23
Maebashi, Japan
Andre vs. Big John Studd (IWGP match)
Win

May 24
Osaka, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

May 25
Toyama, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
DCO

May 27
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Masked Superstar (IWGP match)
Win

May 28
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Ken Patera vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 29
Chiba, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

May 30
Matsyuyama
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antontio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Loss-DQ

June 1
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Rick Chosu (IWGP match)
Win

June 2
Uwajima, Japan
Andre/Adrian Adonis/John Quinn vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

June 4
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

June 5
Omiya, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Masa Saito/Yoshiaki Yatsu
Win

June 6
Yokohama, Japan
Andre vs. Otto Wanz (IWGP match)
Win

June 7
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

June 8
Aomori, Japan
Andre vs. Adrian Adonis (IWGP match)
Win

June 9
Kumagaya, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch vs. Riki Chosu/Animal Hamaguchi
Win

June 10
Shizuoka, Japan
Andre/Ken Patera vs. Masa Saito/Yoshiaki
Win

June 11
Nagoya, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Loss-DQ

June 12
Toyohashi, Japan
Andre/Ken Patera vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Win

June 13
Yokosuka, Japan
Andre vs. Dick Murdoch (IWGP match)
Win

June 14
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

June 15
St. Louis, MO
Andre vs. Alexis Smirnoff
Win

June 15
St. Louis, MO
Andre in battle royal
Win

June 16
New York City
Andre vs. David Schultz
Win

June 17
Minneapolis,MN
Andre in battle royal
Loss-Studd

June 
Niagara Falls, NY
Andre vs. David Schultz
Win

June 18
Scranton, PA
Andre vs. Fuji/ChungLee
Win

June
Erie, PA
Andre vs. David Schultz
Win

June 22
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Fuji/ChungLee
Win

June 23
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Snuka vs. Murdock/Adonis
Win-DQ

June 24
Memphis, TN
Andre in battle royal
Loss-Studd

June 25
Louisville,KY
Andre in battle royal
Loss-Studd

June 27
Columbus, OH
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

June 28
Dayton, OH
Andre vs. Iron Sheik
Win

June 30
Elizabeth, NJ
Andre vs. Greg Valentine
Win

July
Phoenix, AZ
Andre in battle royal
Win

July
St. Louis, MO
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

July
Elizabeth, NJ
Andre vs. Greg Valentine
Win

July 2
Glen Falls, NY
Andre vs. Greg Valentine
Win

July 6
Long Island,NY
Andre vs. Iron Sheik
Win

July 9
Norfolk, VA.
Andre vs. Iron Sheik
Win

July 11
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. Iron Sheik
Win

July 13
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. Iron Shiek
Win

July 14
Baltimore, MD
Andre vs. Dick Murdoch
Win

July 15
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre/Hogan vs. Murdoch/Adonis/Studd
Win

July 20
St. Louis, MO
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

July 21
Providence,RI
Andre vs. Iron Sheik
Loss-DQ

July 22
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. John Studd
Win-CO

July 24
Salt Lake City,UT
Andre in BR
Win

August
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

August 4
Philly,PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

August
Salisbury,MD
Andre vs. Iron Sheik
Win

August
Bangor, ME
Andre vs. Iron Sheik
Win

August 19
Toronto
Andre vs. Iron Shiek
Win

August
Danton, OH
Andre vs. Iron Sheik
Win

August 25
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. The Spoiler
Win

August
Erie, PA
Andre vs. Iron Sheik
Win

August
Columbus, OH
Andre vs. Iron Sheik
Win

September 1
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win

September
Erie, PA
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win

September 7
Long Island,NY
Andre vs. Iron Shiek
Loss-DQ

September 8
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win

September 9
Toronto
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

September 10
Baltimore,MD
Andre/Patterson/Sika vs. Adonis/Murdoch/Albano
Win

September 11
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Iron Shiek
Win

September 12
West Dover, NJ.
Andre appeared on the card
Unknown

September 14
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win-CO

September 15
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win

September 16
New Haven,CT
Andre/Slaughter vs. Adonis/Murdoch
Win-DQ

September 17
Columbus, OH
Andre vs. Paul Orndorff
Win-CO

September 18
Struthers, OH
Andre vs. Bob Orton Jr. 
Win

September 21
Salisbury,MD
Andre vs. Paul Orndorff
Win-CO

September 22
Miami, FL.
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win-CO

September 23
Toronto
Andre vs. Kamala
Loss-CO

September 24
London, Ontario
Andre vs. Butcher Vachon
Win

September 26
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. John Studd
NC

September 27
Rochester, NY
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win-CO

September 28
Hershey, PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

September 29
Kansas City,MO
Andre vs. John Studd
Draw

October 2
Poughkeepsie, NY
Kamala vs. Robbie Parliament (Andre saves)
Unknown

October 3
Elizabeth, NJ
Andre vs. Kamala
NC

October 4
Cleveland,OH
Andre vs. Kamala
NC

October 5
Grand Rapids, MI
Andre vs. Kamala
NC

October 7
New Haven,CT
Andre/JunkYard Dog vs. Lou Albano/Dick Murdock/Adrian Adonis
Win

October 8
Ernie, PA
Andre vs. Paul Orndorff
Win

October 13
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. Kamala
Win-DQ

October 14
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre/Sgt. Slaughter vs. Iron Sheik/Nicolai Volkoff
Win

October 15
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win-CO

October 17
Sacramento, CA
Andre vs. Roddy Piper
Win

October 18
Landover,MD
Andre/JYD vs. Kamala/John Studd
Win

October 19
Uniondale, NY
Andre vs. Kamala
Win-DQ

October 20
Providence,RI
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

October 21
Toronto
Andre vs. Kamala - Steel Cage
Win

October 22
Birmingham, AL
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

October 23
Louisville,KY
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

October 26
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

October 28
Bloomington, MN
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

October 30
Hartford, CT.
Andre vs.Kamala
Unknown

October 31
Kitchener
Andre/Angelo Mosca vs. Iron Sheik/Kamala
Win

November 1
Regina, Saskatchewan
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

November 3
Calgary
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

November 4
Edmonton
Andre vs. Kamala (evening)
Win

November 4
Philly,PA
Andre vs. John Studd (matinee)
Win

November 5
Vancouver
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

November 7
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Kamala
Win

November 10
Philly,PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Draw

November 11
Long Island,NY
Andre vs. Kamala
DDQ

November 13
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre/S.D. Jones vs. Ken Patera/John Studd ("haircut match")
Win-DQ

November 16
Kawasaki, Japan
Andre/Jerry Moreau vs. Strong Machines
Win

November 17
Gamagori, Japan
Andre/Jerry Moreau vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

November 18
Matsuzaka, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Win

November 19
Utsunomia, Japan
Andre/Wild Samoan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

November 20
Chiba, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
DCO

November 21
Nagasaki, Japan
Andre vs. Tiger Toguchi
Win

November 22
Saeki, Japan
Andre/Wild Samoan/Jerry Moreau vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

November 23
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre/Kerry Brown/Jerry Moreau vs. Strong Machines/Hiro Saito
Win

November 24
Kumagaya, Japan
Andre/Jerry Moreau vs. Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis (IWGP tag match)
DCO

November 25
Furukawa, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

November 26
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Jerry Moreau vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami (IWGP tag match)
Win

November 27
Hachinohe, Japan
Andre vs. Tiger Toguchi
Win

November 28
Yokosuka, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
DCO

November 29
Shimizu, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

November 30
Nagoya, Japan
Andre/Kerry Brown vs. Samu/Anoia Atisanoe
Win

December
Miami,FL
Andre/Tony Atlas vs. John Studd/Ken Patera
DDQ

December
Landover,MD
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win-DQ

December1
Numazu, Japan
Andre/Jerry Moreau vs. Strong Machines (IWGP tag match)
Loss-DQ

December 2
Yokohama,Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujianmi/Kengo Kimura
Win

December 3
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Tiger Toguchi
Win

December 4
Kochi, Japan
Andre/Jerry Moreau vs. Tiger Toguchi/Kerry Brown (IWGP tag match)
Win

December 5
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Wild Samoan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tiger Toguchi
Win

December 6
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/Antonio Inoki vs. Strong Machines
Win

December 6
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre in battle royal
Win

December 8
Quezon City, Philipinnes
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

December 9
Manilia, Philipinnes
Andre/Dick Murdoch vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Antonio Inoki
Loss

December 21
Japan
Andre/Adonis/Murdoch vs. Inoki/Fujinami/Toguchi
Win

December 28
Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

December 30
Toronto
Andre/BlackJack Mulligan vs. Ken Patera/John Studd
DDQ

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1985 Match Results
 

1985
Davenport, IA
Andre/George Wells vs. Ken Patera/John Studd
Win

1985
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. John Studd
DDQ

1985
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. John Studd
DDQ

1985
OklahomaCity,OK
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
DDQ

1985
Troy, NY
Andre vs. Patera
Win-CO

1985
Hamilton, ON
Andre vs. Studd
DDQ

1985
Toronto
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
DDQ

January 1
Hartford, CT.
Andre vs. Patera
Draw

January 5
Boston, MA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Loss-DQ

January 6
Columbus, OH
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Loss-DQ

January 7
Uniondale, NY
Andre/Snuka/Atlas vs. Studd/Piper/Patera
Win

January 9
Greensburg,NC
Andre vs. Patera
Draw

January 11
Atlanta, GA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Loss-DQ

January 12
Detroit, MI
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
DDQ

January 13
Toronto
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Win

January 14
Rochester,MN
Andre/Snuka/Atlas vs. Studd/Orndorff/Orton Jr.
Win

January 17
Salisbury,MD
Andre vs. Patera
Win

January 18
Landover,MD
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

January 19
Chicago, IL
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Loss-DQ

January 21
New York City
Andre vs. Patera
Win

January 22
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre is a guest on Piper's Pit
Unknown

January 24
Edmonton
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

January 25
Calgary
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

January 26
Vancouver
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

January 27
Columbus, OH
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

January 29
Hamilton, ON
Andre vs. John Studd
DDQ

January 30
Cleveland,OH
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Loss-CO

February 2
Boston, MA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 3
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. John Studd
DDQ

February 4
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. John Studd (matinee)
Draw

February 4
New Haven,CT
Andre/Snuka/JYD vs. Studd/Patera/Piper (evening)
Win

February 7
Struthers, OH
Andre vs. Patera
Win

February 7
Davenport, IA
Andre/George Wells vs. Ken Patera/John Studd
Win

February 8
OklahomaCity,OK
Andre/JYD vs. John Studd/Ken Patera 
DDQ

February 10
San Diego, CA
Andre vs. Studd
Win

February 11
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 12
Poughkeepsie, NY
SD Jones/Ric McGraw vs. Studd/Patera (Andre makes the save)
Unknown

February 14
Peoria, IL
Andre/MD Vachan vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 15
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Studd
DDCO

February 17
St. Louis,MO
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

February 22
Detroit, MI
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 23
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Patera
Win

February 25
Vancouver
Andre/Atlas vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 26
Edmonton
Andre/PatPatterson vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 27
Calgary
Andre/PatPatterson vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March
Brantford, OT
Andre/Snuka vs. Patera/Orton Jr.
Win

March 
Kingston,PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March
Rochester,NY
Andre/David Sammartino vs.Pater/Studd
Win-DQ

March 2
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Sammartino vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 3
Salisbury,MD
Andre/Sammartino vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 5
Poughkeepsie, NY
John Studd vs. Jim Young (Andre saves)
Unknown

March 8
Long Island,NY
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

March 9
New Haven,CT
Andre vs. Studd
Win

March 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Studd
Win

March 13
Kalamazoo, MI
Andre/GeorgeSteele vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

March 14
St. Louis,MO
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 15
Kingston,PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 16
Birmingham, MD
Andre vs. Patera
Win

March 17
New York City
Andre/Snuka/JYD vs. Studd/Patera/Ventura
Win

March 18
Oakland, CA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 19
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 22
Cleveland,OH
Andre/Snuka vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 23
Buffalo, NY
Andre/Snuka vs. Patera/Piper
Win

March 24
Toronto
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 31
New York City
Andre vs. John Studd - WrestleMania I
Win

April 4
Landover,MD
Andre vs. John Studd/Bobby Heenan
Win

April 13
Anaheim, CA
Andre vs. Patera
Win

April 14
San Diego, CA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

April 18
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Heenan/Studd
Win

April 20
St. Louis,MO
Andre vs. Heenan/Studd
Win

April 22
Madison, WI
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

April 25
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Studd
Win

April 26
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. Heenan/Studd
Win

April 27
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Studd/Patera
Win

May 10
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre/Jimmy Snuka vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
DCO

May 11
Karatsu, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
DCO

May 12
Nakama, Japan
Andre vs. Kengo Kimura   
Win

May 13
Oita, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

May 15
Nagasaki, Japan
Andre vs. El Canek (IWGP match)
Win

May 16
Saga, Japan
Andre/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

May 17
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 18
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win

May 20
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 21
Marugame, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
DCO

May 22
Tokushima, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/The Cobra
Loss

May 24
Kobe, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

May 25
Himeji, Japan
Andre vs. Kengo Kimura
Win

May 26
Tottori, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/King Kong Bundy vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss-Dq

May 27
Shizuoka, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Mike Sharpe vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura/Shunji Takano
Win

May 28
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre/King Kong Bundy vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Shunji Takano
Win

May 29
Sagamihara, Japan
Andre/King Kong Bundy/Pedro Morales vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

May 31
Omiya, Japan
Andre vs. Super Strong Machine
Loss-DQ

June 2
Niigata, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

June 3
Iwaki, Japan
Andre/King Kong Bundy/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 4
Morioka, Japan
Andre vs. Dick Murdoch (IWGP match)
Win

June 5
Niigata, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

June 6
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Tony St. Clair vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Shunji Takano
Win

June 7
Matsumoto, Japan
Andre vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

June 8
Handa, Japan
Andre/Mike Sharpe/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 9
Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

June 11
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki (IWGP match)
Loss

June 12
Nagoya, Japan
Andre/Hulk Hogan vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

June 13
Nagoya, Japan
Andre/Tony St. Clair vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

July
Middletown, NJ
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

July 23
Providence,RI
Andre in battle royal
Win

July 24
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. Missing Link
Win

July 27
Philly,PA
Andre/Ricky Steamboat vs. Mr. Fuji/Don Muraco
Win

July 30
Poughkeepsie, NY
Paul Orndorff vs. A.J. Petruzzi (Andre saves from Piper/Orton)
Unknown

July 30
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre is guest in Piper's Pit
Unknown

August 3
Honolulu, Hawaii
Andre/Steve Collins/Angelo Mosca vs. Bundy/Kevin Sullivan/Mark Lewin
Win-DQ

August 6
Brantford, OT
Andre is guest in The Body Shop
Unknown

August 9
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre/GeorgeSteele vs. Shiek/Volkoff
Win

August 10
New York City
Andre/Orndorff vs. Piper/Orton Jr.
Win

August 11
Richfield, OH
Andre vs. Studd
Win

August 13
Manchester, NH
Andre vs. Volkoff
Win

August 14
Miami, FL.
Andre/Orndorff vs. Studd/Heenan
Win

August 16
Birmingham, MD
Andre vs. Studd
Win

August 17
Fort Myers, FL.
Andre vs. Studd
Win

August 18
Toronto
King Kong Bundy vs. Jose' Luis Rivera (Andre saves-breaks sternum)
Unknown

August 19
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

August 23
Higashi-Murayama, Japan
Giant Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

August 24
Miura, Japan
Giant/Super Machine/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

August 25
Sano, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Yang Seung Hi
Win

August 27
Yokohama, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss-DQ

August 28
Odawara, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hishino
Win

August 29
Izumi, Japan
Giant/Super/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hishino
Win

August 30
Yamagata, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss-DQ

August 31
Shinjo, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Yan Seung Hi
Win

September 2
Kawagoe, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hishino
Win

September 3
Tsuchiura, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

September 5
Handa, Japan
Giant/Super Machine/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

September 6
Sekinan, Japan
Giant Machine vs. Antonio Inoki
Win(pinfall)

September 7
Higashiosaka, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Kengo Kimura/Yang Seung HI
Win

September 9
Ihara, Japan
Giant/Super Machine/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win-DQ

September 10
Hiroshima, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win-DQ

September 12
Nobeoka, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Kantaro Hoshino/Yang Seung Hi
Win

September 13
Miyazaki, Japan
Giant Machine vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Win-DQ

September 14
Izumi, Japan
Giant/Super Machine/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
DCO

September 15
Kitsuki, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Yan Seung Hi
Win

September 17
Shimonoseki, Japan
Giant/Super Machine/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

September 18
Fukuoka, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Inoki/Fujinami (Lou Thez referee)
Loss

September 19
Tokyo, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Kengo Kimura/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss-DQ

September 23
New York City
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win

September 29
Chicago
Andre/Hogan vs. Studd/Bundy
Win

October
Brantford, OT
Andre/Lou Albano are guest in The Body Shop
 

October 1
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre/Lou Albano are guest in Piper's Pit
 

October 3
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre/Atlas vs. Studd/Bundy
Loss-DQ

October 11
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Barry Windham/Mike Rotunda vs. John Studd/KingKong Bundy/Bobby Heenan
Win

October 17
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

October 19
Denver, CO.
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

October 20
Oakland, CA
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win

October 21
New York City
Andre/HBJim vs. Studd/Bundy
DDQ

October 27
Toronto
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

October 30
Coatsville, PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win-DQ

October 31
Hershey, PA
Andre/Hogan vs. Studd/Bundy
Win

November1
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

November 5
Oshawa, Ontario
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

November 9
New Haven,CT
Andre/HBJ/Albano vs. Studd/Bundy/Heenan
Win

November 9
Landover,MD
Andre/HBJim/Albano vs. Studd/Bundy/Heenan
Win

November 10
Toronto
Andre/HBJim vs. Studd/Bundy
Win

November 14
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre/Tito Santana vs. King Kong Bundy/John Studd
Win

November 15
Montreal
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

November 16
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win

November 22
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Bundy
Win-DQ

November 24
Toronto
Andre/HBJim vs. Studd/Bundy
Win

November 25
New York City
Andre/HBJim/Albano vs. Studd/Patera/Heenan
Win

November 27
Miami, FL
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

November 29
St. Louis,MO
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

November 30
Kansas City,MO
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December 1
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December 7
Detroit, MI
Andre/JYD vs. Bundy/Studd/Heenan
Win

December 8
Erie, PA
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December
Johnson City, NJ
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December 9
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre vs. Bundy
 Win

December 10
Binghamton, NY
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December 11
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December 12
Japan
Andre/Inoki vs. The Texas Outlaws
Win

December 16
Charlotte,NC
Andre appeared as part of the Ric McGraw memorial card
Unknown

December 18
Hawaii
Andre/Inoki vs. Joel & Verne Deaton
Win

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1986 Match Results
 

1986
Sacramento, CA
Giant Machine vs. King Kong Bundy
Win-CO

1986
Austria
Andre vs. Otto Wanz
Win-CO

January 3
Denver, CO.
Andre/Hillbilly Jim vs. King Kong Bundy/John Studd/Bobby Heenan
Win

January 10
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win-CO

January 11
Philly,PA
Andre/Hogan vs. Studd/Bundy/Heenan
Win

January 12
Toronto
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy (Cage Match)
Win

January 17
Toronto
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy (Cage Match)
Win

January 18
Richmond, VA.
Andre advertised on the card


February
San Diego, CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February 22
Austriala
Andre appears on "Hey,Hey It's Saturday" TV show


February 22
Melbourne, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February 23
Adelaide, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February 25
Perth, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February 27
Newcastle, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February 28
Sydney, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 1
Brisbane, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 2
Melbourne, Austriala
Andre/King Tonga/S.D. Jones vs. John Studd/Don Muraco/Mr. Fuji
Loss

March
Milwaukee,WI
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win

March 6
Melbourne, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 18
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 19
Oakland, CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 20
Fresno, CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 21
San Diego, CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 23
Toronto
Andre/JYD vs. Terry & Dory Funk/Jimmy Hart
Win

March 28
Miami, FL.
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

April 7
Chicago
Andre in battle royal - WrestleMania II
Win

April 11
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Loss-DQ

April 13
Tokorozawa, Japan
Andre/Moondog Spot vs. Seji Sakaguchi/Umanosuke Ueda
Win-DQ

April 15
Yonezawa, Japan
Andre/Moondog Spot/Dick Murdoch vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura
DCO

April 16
Tsuruoka, Japan
Andre/Kerry Brown vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

April 17
Ichinoseki, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

April 18
Isezaki, Japan
Andre vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Win

April 19
Fuji, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Rip Oliver vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

April 20
Kisarazu, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Umanosuke, Ueda
Win-DQ

April 21
Yamaguchi, Japan
Andre/Moondog Spot vs. Kengo Kimra/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

April 22
Ube, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hoshino
Win-DQ

April 24
Saito, Japan
Andre/Geshutapo vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

April 25
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

April 26
Shimonoseki, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Geshutapo vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Umanosuke Ueda
Win-DQ

April 27
Takaishi, Japan
Andre/Kerry Brown vs. Kengo Kimura/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

April 27
Tsu, Japan
Andre vs. Akira Maeda
NC

April 30
Okazaki, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 1
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/YK Wakamatsu vs. Antonio Inoki/Umanosuke Ueda
Loss

May 16
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Samu vs. Inoki/Umanoseke Ueda
Loss

May 17
Kawaski, Japan
Andre/Kerry Von Erich/Masked Superstar vs.Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
DCO

May 18
Chiba, Japan
Andre vs. Masked Superstar (IWGP match)
Win

May 19
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 21
Hitachi, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Kerry Von Erich vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

May 22
Fukuyama, Japan
Andre vs. Kengo Kimura (IWGP match)
Loss-DQ

May 23
Kurume, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Wild Samoan vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Umanosuke Ueda
Loss

May 24
Yatsushiro, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Umanosuke Ueda/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 25
Saga, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/David Sierra vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

May 26
Oita, Japan
Andre/David Sierra/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

May 27
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (IWGP match)
DCO

May 29
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Wild Samoan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

May 30
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/Jimmy Snuka vs. Akira Maeda/Yoshiaki
DCO

May 31
Kobe, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 1
Shirakawa, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/The Cobra
Win

June 2
Aomori, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi (IWGP match)
Win

June 3
Obihiro, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

June 4
Muroran, Japan
Andre/Jimmy Snuka/Tony St.Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

May 16
Japan
Andre/K.Y. Wakamatsu vs. Inoki/Umanoseke Ueda
Loss

June 6
Sapporo, Japan
Andre/Dave Sierra vs. Inoki/Sakaguchi
Loss

June 7
Otaru, Japan
Andre/Jimmy Snuka vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

June 8
Hachinohe, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Win

June 9
Hiroshika, Japan
Andre/Jimmy Snuka/David Sierra vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

June 10
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura/Umanosuke Ueda
Loss

June 11
Minami-asikaga, Japan
Andre vs. Klaus Wallas (IWGP match)
Win

June 12
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Murdoch/Superstar vs. Kimura/Osamu Kido/Sakaguchi
Win

June 13
Kawagoe, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

June 14
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Umanosuke Ueda/The Cobra
Loss

June 15
Chiba, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch vs. Antonio Inoki/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

June 17
Nagoya, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki (IWGP match)
Loss-Submission

June 18
Matsudo, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 19
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Superstar/Cuban Assassin vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura/Ueda
Loss

June 20
Kyoto, Japn
Andre vs. Umanoskue Ueda
Win

June 20
Kyoto, Japn
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Win

August
Sacramento, CA
Giant Machine vs. King Kong Bundy
Win-CO

August 5
Poughkeepsie, NY
Super Machine vs. Ivan McDonald (Giant Machine in corner)
Win

August 19
San Diego, CA
Giant Machine vs. John Studd
Win-DO

August 20
Los Angeles,CA
Giant Machine/Super Machine vs. Studd/Bundy
Loss-DQ

August 28
Toronto
Albano/Big/Super (w/Giant)Machine vs. Bundy/Studd/Heenan


December 10
Tucson, AZ
Andre is the guest in the Snake Pit


September -December
England
Filming of Princess Bride 


 
 
1987 Match Results
 

January 5
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre is in Piper's Pit-receives trophy


January 6
Hershey, PA
Andre comes out after Butch Reed vs. Mario Mancini (shakes hands)


January 19
New York City
Hulk Hogan vs. Kamala (Andre shows up at the end of the match)


January 26
Tampa, FL
Andre is in Piper's Pit-challenges Hogan to title shot


January 30
Long Island,NY
Roddy Piper vs. Adrian Adonis (Andre is special referee)
Piper is pinned

February 16
New Haven,CT
Andre and Bobby Heenan in Piper's Pit


February 17
Springfield, MA
Andre and Bobby Heenan in the Snake Pit


February 21
Detroit, MI
Andre in battle royal
Loss

March 10
Dayton, OH
Andre/Bobby Heenan/Jack Tunney in Piper's Pit


March 19
Chicago
Hulk Hogan vs. Paul Orndorff (Andre is in Hercules corner)


March 29
Pontiac,MI
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan - WrestleMania III
Loss-Pinfall

April 28
South Bend, IN
Andre/Hercules vs. Ken Patera/Hulk Hogan
Loss

September 15
Peoria, IL
Andre/Bobby Heenan Interview with Craig DeGeorge re:Survivor Series


September 23
Hershey, PA
King Kong Bundy vs. Paul Orndorff (Andre at ringside)
Win-Bundy

October 6
Milwaukee,WI
Rick Rude vs. Mike Richards (Andre at ringside)


October 11
Toronto
Rick Rude (w/ Andre) vs. Paul Orndorff
Win

Otober 23
Paris, FR
Harley Race vs. JunkYard Dog (Andre is referee)


October 25
Montreal
King Kong Bundy/Ric Rude (w/Andre) vs. Paul Orndorff/BamBam Bigelow
Loss

October 27
Syracuse, NY
King Kong Bundy vs. Pete Lucic (Andre and his Survivor Series team is ringside)


November
Houston,TX
Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan (Andre at ringside)
Win-Hogan

November 7
St. Louis, MO
Rick Rude (w/ Andre) vs. Paul Orndorff
Win

November 11
Seattle, WA
King Kong Bundy vs. Hulk Hogan (Andre at ringside)
Win-Bundy

November 12
Oakland, CA
Ted Dibiase (w/ Andre) vs. Hulk Hogan
Win-CO

November 15
East Rutherford, NJ
Andre attended a reunion for a Legends battle royal set for the following night


November 18
Omaha, NE
Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan (Andre at ringside)
Dibiase-W-CO

November 25
Providence,RI
Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan (Andre at ringside)
Dibiase-W-CO

November 26
Richfield,OH
Survivor Series #1
Win

December 5
Philly, PA
King Kong Bundy (w/Andre) vs. Bigelow (w/Hogan)
Bigelow-W

December 7
Landover,MD
Hulk Hogan vs. King Kong Bundy(Andre attacks Hogan)


December 8
Tampa, FL
Andre accepts Ted Dibiase's offer to get WWF Title from Hogan


December 12
St. Louis, MO
Andre/Rude vs. Hogan/Orndorff
Win-Orndorffpin

December 15
Kansas City,MO
Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan (Andre at ringside)
Loss

December 27
Landover,MD
Andre/Bundy vs. Bigelow/Hogan
Loss

December 28
Richfield, OH
Andre/Bundy vs. Bigelow/Hogan
Loss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1988 Match Results
 

1988
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

1988
Niagara Falls, NY
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

1988
Lacrosse, WI
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

1988
St. Louis, MO
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Hulk Hogan/Paul Orndorff
Win

January 6
Nashville, TN
Andre vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
Unknown

January 14
Glens Fall, NY
Andre advertised on the card


January 24
Hamilton, ON
Andre and Hulk Hogan have a contract signing for 2/5/88


January 25
New York City
Hulk Hogan/BamBam Bigelow vs. Ted Dibiase/Virgil (Andre at ringside)
Hogan/Bigelow

January 26
Hershey, PA
Andre/Dibiase vs. Hogan/Bigelow
Loss

January 27
Salisbury,MD
Andre/Dibiase vs. Hogan/Bigelow
Loss

February
Pontiac,MI
Andre/Dibiase vs. Hogan/Bigelow
Loss

February 5
Indianapolis,IN
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Win-WWF Title

February 6
Boston, MA
Andre/Dibiase vs. Hogan/Bigelow
Loss

February 6
Philly,PA (evening)
Andre/Dibiase vs. Hogan/Bigelow
Loss

February 14
Pontiac,MI
Andre/Dibiase vs. Hogan/Bigelow
Loss

February 15
Chicago, IL
Andre/Dibiase vs. Hogan/Bigelow
Loss

February 16
Wichita, KS
Craig DeGeorge interviews Andre/Ted Dibiase re:WM 4


February 27
Denver, CO.
Andre announced as part of line-up
Unknown

March 5
San Francisco, CA
Hulk Hogan/Jim Duggan vs. Ted Dibiase/Virgil (Andre in corner)


March 7
Nashville, TN
Andre interfered in Ted Dibiase vs. Randy Savage SNME match


March 7
Nashville, TN
Andre vs Bam Bam Bigelow
Win

March 9
WinstonSalem, NC
Andre vs. Brian Costello
NC

March 9
WinstonSalem, NC
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Hogan/Bigelow


March 12
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
Win

March 18
Houston,TX
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Hogan/Duggan
Loss

March 19
Cape Girardeu, MO
Jim Duggan vs. Pete Sanchez (Andre tries to interfere/2x4 swing)


March 19
Cape Girardeu, MO
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Hogan/Duggan
Loss

March 20
Springfield, IL.
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Hogan/Duggan
Loss

March 27
AtlanticCity,NJ
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan - WrestleMania IV
DDQ

April
Milan, Italy
Andre vs. Bret Hart
Win

April
Milan, Italy
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

April 
Cesena, Italy
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Win

April 21
New Haven,CT
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Win-DQ

April 22
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

April 23 
Pontiac,MI
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win-CO

April 24
Toronto
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win-CO

May
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

May
Buffalo, NY
Andre/Hercules vs. Jim Duggan/Ultimate Warrior
Loss

May 7
Boston, MA
Andre vs. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan


May 9
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win-CO

May 14
Hartford, CT
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Unknown

May 18
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

May 20
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Jim Duggan  
Unknown

May 21
Philly, PA
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Loss-DQ

May 22
Toronto
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Jim Duggan
Loss

May 29
Pontiac,MI
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
DDQ

June
Indianapolis,IN
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

June
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

June
Indianapolis,IN
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

June 1
Oakland, CA
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Jim Duggan
Win

June 4
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

June 6
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Jim Duggan
Loss

June 12
Philly, PA
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

June 20
New Haven,CT
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Loss-DQ

June 21
Glens Fall, NY
Andre appeared at Haku's king coronation


June 22
Binghamton, NY
Ted Dibiase vs. Jerry Allen (Andre at ringside)
Win

June 24
Providence,RI
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Jim Duggan
Loss

June 25
New York City
Andre vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
Win

June 28
Montreal
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Jim Duggan
Loss

June 29
Montreal
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Jim Duggan
Loss

July
Niagara Falls, NY
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

July
Madison, WI
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

July 9
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

July 10
Las Vegas, NV
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

July 11
San Francisco, CA
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

July 13
Cedar Rapids, IA
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

July 14
Lacrosse, WI
Ted Dibiase vs. Mike Richards (Andre at ringside)
Win

July 15
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

July 17
Denver, CO
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

July 22
New Haven,CT
Andre vs. Jim Duggan (Lumberjack match)
Win

July 23
Nashville, TN
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

July 24
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

July 25
New York City
Andre vs. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan
Win

July 31
Milwaukee,WI
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan-Cage Match
Loss

August 
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

August 2
Dayton, OH
Andre/Dibiase appear on Brother Love -bribe Ventura


August 3
Wheeling,WV
Live Arena Interview-Andre / Ted Dibiase / Bobby Heenan


August 6
Boston, MA
Andre vs. "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan
Win

August 12
Oakland, CA
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

August 15
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

August 13
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

August 20
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

August 23
Lacrosse, WI
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

August 24
Hartford, CT
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

August 26
Calgary, AL
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

August 27
Edmonton,AB
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

August 27
Vancouver
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

August 28
Montreal
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

August 29
New York City
Andre/DiBiase vs. Hogan/Randy Savage
Loss

September 
Cincinnati, OH
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Loss-DQ

September 2
Portland, OR
Andre vs. Jim Duggan (Lumberjack match)
Win

September 3
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win

September 10
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

September 12
South Bend, IN
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Loss-DQ

September 13
Indianapolis,IN
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

September 14
Louisville,KY
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Loss-DQ

September 17
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Loss-DQ

September 18
San Diego, CA
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Loss-DQ

September 19
San Francisco, CA
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Loss-DQ

September 29
New York City
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Loss-DQ

October
Italy
Andre vs. Tito Santana
Win

October 1
Wichita, KS
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

October 2
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

October 3
Des Moines,IA
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

October 7
Paris, FR
Andre vs. Junkyard Dog
Win

October 23
Atlanta, GA>
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan


October 24
New York City
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Loss-DQ

October 25
Baltimore, MD
Jake Roberts vs. Ric Rude (Andre faints from snake -SNME taping)


October 28
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

November
Providence,RI
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

November 4
Denver, CO.
Andre/Rick Rude vs. Tito Santana/Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

November 14
Portland, OR
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

November 16
Sacramento, CA
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

November 18
Nashville, TN
Andre vs. Randy Savage
DCO

November 24
Richfield, OH
Andre/Race/Perfect/Rude/Bravo vs. Roberts/Duggan/Santana/Casey/Patera
Win

November 25
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Loss-DQ

November 26
Sacramento, CA
Andre vs. Randy Savage
Unknown

December 3
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

December 4
Des Moines,IA
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Loss-CO

December 7
Tampa, FL
Andre is interviewed in the arena by Gene Okerlund


December 10
Regina, Saskatchewan
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

December 12
Vancouver
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

December 18
Philly, PA
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

December 18
East Rutherford, NJ
Andre vs. Jake Roberts  
Win-DQ

December 28
Binghamton, NY
Andre vs. Jake Roberts 
Win-DQ

December 30
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

December 31
Springfield, IL.
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Unknown

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1989 Match Results
 

1989
Regina, Saskatchewan
Andre vs. Jim Duggan
Win-Dqo

1989
WinstonSalem, NC
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

1989
Orlando, FL
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

1989
Cornwall, Ontario
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

1989
Richfield, OH
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

1989
Cincinnati, OH
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

January 3
Huntsville, AL
Andre and Bobby Heenan on The Brother Love Show


January 5
Nashville, TN
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

January 7
OklahomaCity,OK
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

January 8
Charlotte,NC
Andre vs. Jake Roberts 
Win-DQ

January 13
Uniondale, NY
Andre vs. Jake Roberts


January 15
Houston,TX
Andre in Royal Rumble
Loss-JohnStudd wins

January 21
Oakland, CA
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

January 24
Tucson, AZ
Andre vs. Jim Powers/Tito Santana
Win

January 25
Phoenix, AZ
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

January 26
Flint,MI
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

Janauary 28
Sprinfield,MA
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

January 29
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

January 30
Tacoma, WA
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

February
Orlando, FL
Andre vs. Jake Roberts 
Win-DQ

February 4
Providence,RI
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

February 5
Greensboro, NC
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

February 10
Wheeling,WV
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

February 11
Richmond,VA
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

February 13
Miami, FL
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

February 14
Johnstown,PA
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

February 15
Binghamton, NY
Andre/Jake Roberts in "Face to Face" Press Conference (shown on PTW)


February 16
Hershey, PA
Andre interfered in Beefcake vs. Rude match/Studd enters


February 19
Toronto
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

February 25
Lexington,KY
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

February 26
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Ultimate Warrior
Loss

February 27
Portland, OR
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Ultimate Warrior
Loss

March 3
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Ultimate Warrior
Loss

March 4
Providence,RI
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Ultimate Warrior
Loss

March 5
Springfield, MA
Andre/Ric Rude vs. Jake Roberts/Ultimate Warrior
Loss

March 6
Albuquerque,NM
Andre vs.Jake Roberts
Win-DQ

March 9
Louisville,KY
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

March 17
Calgary, AL
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

March 19
Denver, CO
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

March 21
Peoria, IL
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Unknown

March 22
Rockford, IL
Andre vs. Jake Roberts 
Win

March 24
Evansville, IN
Andre vs. Jake Roberts
Win

April
Italy
Andre vs. Tito Santana
Win

April 2
AltanticCity,NJ
Andre vs. Jake Roberts - WrestleMania 5
Loss-DQ

April 4
Glens Fall, NY
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

April 5
Syracuse, NY
Andre interfed in Haku vs. Studd match/Duggan enters


April 10
Milan, Italy
Andre vs. Bret Hart
Win

April 25
Des Moines,IA
Andre vs.John Studd
Loss-DQ

April 26
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

May
Kingston, ON
Andre/Haku vs. John Studd/Jim Duggan
Loss

May
Davenport, IA
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

May
Cincinnati, OH
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

May
WinstonSalem, NC
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

May 12
Sprinfield,MA
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

May 13
Boston, MA
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

May 16
Lacrosse, WI
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

May 17
Duluth, MN
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

May 19
Altoona
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

May 22
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Loss-DQ

June
West Palm Beach, FL
Andre/Haku vs. John Studd/Jim Duggan
Loss

June 6
Madison, WI
Andre/Rude vs. Ultimate Warrior/Jim Duggan
Loss

June 7
Rockford, IL
Andre vs. Hillbilly Jim
Loss-DQ

June 9
Providence,RI
Andre vs. Hillbilly Jim
Loss-DQ

June 10
Long Island,NY
Andre vs. Hillbilly Jim
Loss-DQ

June 11
Toronto
Andre vs. Hillbilly Jim
Loss-DQ

June 16
Springfield, MA
Andre/Haku vs. John Studd/Jim Duggan
Loss

June 17
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Hillbilly Jim
Loss-DQ

June 19
White Plains, NY
Andre/Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim/Jim Duggan
Loss

June 21
W.PalmBeach, FL.
Andre/Haku vs. John Studd/Jim Duggan
Loss

June 24
Chicago, IL.
Andre vs. Hillbilly Jim
Loss

June 27
Rochester, NY
Andre/Bobby Heenan/Ultimate Warrior on The Brother Love Show


June 28
Niagara Falls, NY
Andre interfered in Haku vs. Ultimate Warrior


July 1
Halifax,Canada
Andre/Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim/Jim Duggan
Loss

July 9
Toronto
Andre/Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim/Jim Duggan
Loss

July 10
Long Island,NY
Andre/Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim/Jim Duggan
Loss

July 16
Altanta, GA.
Andre vs. Hillbilly Jim
Loss-DQ

July 17
Louisville,KY
Andre vs. Hillbilly Jim
Loss-DQ

July 18
Worcestor, MA
Andre interfered in Anderson/Blanchard vs. Demolition to help BB win titles


July 18
Worcestor, MA
Andre/Akeem/Big Boss Man/Heenan/Slick were guests on Brother Love


July 19
Utica, NY
Andre/Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim/Jim Duggan
Loss

July 22
Detroit, MI
Andre/Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim/Jim Duggan
Loss

July 28
Las Vegas, NV
Andre vs.Ultimate Warrior
Loss

July 31
Augusta, GA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 4
Montreal
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 6
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 7
Sacramento, CA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 8
Oakland, CA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 12
Anchorage, AK
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 14
Albuquerque,NM
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 20
Lincoln, NE
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 21
Cedar Rapids, IA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 26
Auburn Hills, MI
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 27
Rochester, NY
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

August 28
EastRutherford,NJ
Andre/Twin Towers vs. Demolition/Jim Duggan 
Loss

August 30
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

September 4
Duquoin, IL
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

September 9
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

September 16
San Diego, CA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

September 18
Grand Rapids, MI
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

September 19
Utica, NY
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

September 21
Denver, CO
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

September 24
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss-DQ

September 29
Richfield, OH
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss-DQ

September 30
New York City
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss-DQ

October 1
Hartford, CT
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss-DQ

October 2
Wheeling,WV
Andre/Haku vs. Mike Williams/Chuck Casey
Win

October 6
Birmingham, AL
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

October 7
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

October 11
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

October 14
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

October 20
Montreal
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

October 21
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

October 22
Edmonton
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

October 27
Auburn Hills, MI
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

October 28
New York City
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss-DQ

October 29
Toronto
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

October 31
Topeka,KS
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss-DQ

October 31
Topeka,KS
Andre/Haku vs. Todd Becker/Ray Oakley
Win

November 1
Baton Rouge, LA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

November 2
Altoona
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

November 3
Ernie, PA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

November 10
Baton Rouge, LA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

November 19
Toronto
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior (cage match)
Loss

November 20
Indianapolis,IN
Andre/Haku vs. Burt Todd/Frankie DeFalco
Win

November 21
Ft. Wayne, IN
Andre/Haku vs. AL Burke/Mike Shelton
Win

November 23
Rosemont, IL
Survivor Series
Loss

November 24
St. Louis, MO
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

November 25
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

November 26
Oakland, CA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

November 27
Daytona Beach, FL
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

December 2
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss-DQ

December 3
Miami, FL
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-DQ

December 8
Vancouver
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

December 11
Cape Girardeu, MO
Andre vs. Ultimate Warrior
Loss

December 12
Nashville, TN
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-DQ

December 13
Wheeling,WV
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-WWFTagTitles

December 26
Landover,MD
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

December 28
New York City
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

December 29
Binghamton, NY
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

December 30
Richfield, OH
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

December 31
Indianapolis,IN
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1990 Match Results
 

January
Portland, OR
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

January
Las Vegas, NV
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

January 2
Birmingham, AL
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

January 3
Chattanooga, TN
Andre/Haku vs. 2 jobbers
Win

January 6
Glens Fall, NY
Andre/Haku vs Demolition
Win-CO

January 7
Niagara Falls, NY
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

January 8
Brandford, ON
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

January 13
Boston, MA
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

January 19
Lexington,KY
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

January 20
Philly,PA
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win

January 21
Orlando, FL
Andre in Royal Rumble
Loss-Hogan wins

January 22
Miami, FL
Andre/Haku vs. Scott Fulton/Al Burke (1st match of night)
Win

January 23
Fort Myers, FL
Andre/Haku vs. Rico Fredico/Jim Gorman (2nd match of night)
Win

January 23
Fort Myers, FL
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-DQ

January 25
Oakland, CA
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

January 26
Portland, OR
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

January 26
Las Vegas, NV
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

January 29
Long Island,NY
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win

February 5
Brandon,Canada
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win

February 10
Minneapolis,MN
Bobby Heenan/Haku (w/Andre) vs. Demolition
Loss-CO

February 12
Peoria, IL
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Unknown

February 13
Phoenix, AZ
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition (Andre/Baba confrontation)
Win-CO

February 18
Chicago, IL
Bobby Heenan/Haku (w/Andre) vs. Demolition
Loss-CO

February 23
Detroit, MI
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win

March 3
Winnipeg
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Loss-CO

March 7
San Francisco, CA
Andre/Haku vs. The Rockers
Win-DQ

March 8
Springfield, IL
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

March 11
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre/Haku vs.Bret Hart/Jim Neihart
Loss-DQ

March 15
Macon, GA.
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Loss-DQ

March 17
Houston, TX
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Loss-CO

March 19
Miami, FL
Andre/Haku vs. The Rockers
Win

March 21
Rockford, IL
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Win-CO

March 24
Milwaukee,WI
Andre/Haku vs. Hulk Hogan/Big Boss Man
Loss-nontitle

April 1
Toronto
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Loss-WWFTagTitles

April 10
Honolulu, Hawaii
Andre/Haku vs. Demolition
Loss-CO

April 13
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Demolition
Win

April 16
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Baba/Kabuki vs. Fuchi/Takano/Nakano
Win

September 29
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

September 30
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Hansen vs. Baba/Abdullah
Win

October 2
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

October 3
Akita, Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

October 4
Shiogama, Japan
Andre/Baba/Mighty Inoue vs. Abdullah the Butcher/Kimala2/Richard Slinger
Win

October 5
Ishimaki, Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 15
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Dick Slater/Joel Deaton
Win

November 16
Ueda, Japan
Andre/Baba/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 19
Niigata, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Abdullah the Butcher/Kimala 2
Win

November 20
Nagoya, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Jumbo Tsuruta/Akira Taue
Win

November 21
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. TerryGordy/SteveWilliams
Win

November 22
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. DynamiteKid/JohnnySmith
Win

November 23
Yonago, Japan
Andre/Baba/Mitsuo Momota vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 24
Minokamo, Japan
Andre/Baba/Mitsuo Momota vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 25
Yokohama, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Butch Masters/Skywalker Nitron
Win

November 27
Kushiro, Japan
Andre/Baba/Mitsuo Momota vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 29
Asahikawa, Japan
Andre/Baba/Mitsuo Momota vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 30
Obihiro, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Funks
DCO

December 1
Sapporo, Japan
Andre/Dory Funk Jr./Terry Funk vs. Stan Hansen/Danny Spivey/Joel Deaton
Win

December 3
Monoka, Japan
Andre/Johnny Ace vs. Ricky Sananta/Doug Furnas
Win

December 4
Akita, Japan
Andre/Isamu Teranishi/Mitsuo Momota vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

December 5
Fukushima, Japan
Andre/Isamu Teranishi/Mitsuo Momota vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

December 6
Japan
Andre/Mitsuo Momota/Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

December 9
Japan
Andre/Funks vs. Hansen/Spivey/Deaton
Win

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:17 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1991 Match Results
 

March 12
Biloxi, Miss.
Appeared with Bossman vs. Curt Henning/Interview w/Heenan


March 24
Los Angeles,CA
Appeared at WM7 to aid Bossman


April 5
Japan
Andre/Inoue vs. CatcusJack/Terminator Hoss
Win

April 18
Japan
Andre/Kimura/Inoue vs. Fuchi/Eigan/Okuma
Win

April 24
London
Appeared with the RockersvsOrientExpress
Win

April 25
Glascow, Scotland
Appeared with the Rockersvs.Orient Express
Win

April 27
Dublin
Appeared with the RockersvsOrientExpress
Win

April 28
Manchester
Appeared with the RockersvsOrientExpress (matinee)
Unknown

April 28
Manchester
Appeared with the RockersvsDemolition (evening)
Unknown

April 30
Birmingham
Appeared with Bushwackersvs.Demolition
Unknown

May 6
Rockford, IL
Andre/Earthquake/Jimmy Hart angle
Unknown

May 10
LongIsland,NY
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss-VonErichWIns

May 16
Japan
Andre/FunkJr./DynamiteKid vs. Gordy/Williams/Doll
Win

May 29
Tempe, AZ
Andre appeared in the "Barber Shop" w/ Brutus Beefcake
Unknown

July 1
New York City
Appeared with Jake Robertsvs.Earthquake
Unknown

July 5
Des Moines,IA
Appeared with Jake Robertsvs.Earthquake
Unknown

July 9
Edmonton, AB
Appeared with the Bushwackers vs. Bob Bradley / Mike Starr
Win

July 9
Edmonton, AB
Andre interfered in Jake Roberts vs. Typhoon
Unknown

July 14
St. Louis, MO
Appeared with JimDugganvs.Earthquake
Unknown

July 18
Omaha, NE
Appeared with JimNeidhartvs.Earthquake
Unknown

July 25
San Diego, CA
Appeared with Kerry VonErichvs.Earthquake
Unknown

July 26
Las Vegas, NV
Appeared with Greg Valentine vs. Earthquake
Unknown

July 27
Chicago, IL
Appeared with Jake Robertsvs.Earthquake
Win

July 30
Portland, ME
Appeared with Jim Neidhartvs.Sgt.Slaughter
Unknown

July 30
Portland, ME
Appeared with the Bushwackers vs. Brian Donahue / Kerry Davis
Win

August 8
Rockford, IL
Appeared with Jim Neidhart vs.Earthquake
Unknown

August 26
New York City
Appeared with the Bushwackers vs. The Natural Disasters
Loss

October 3
London
Appeared after BR to save DBSmith from Earthquake
Unknown

October 4
London
Appeared withDBSmithvs.Earthquake
Unknown

October 5
Barcelona,Spain
Appeared with DBSMith vs. Earthquake
Unknown

October 7
Sheffield, ENG
Appeared with Davey Boy Smith vs. Earthquake
Win

October 8
Birmington, ENG
Appeared with Davey Boy Smith vs. Earthquake
Win

November 16
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Billy Black/Joel Deaton
Win

November 17
Fuji, Japan
Andre/Baba/Mitsuo Momota vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 18
Niigata, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Kenta Kobashi/Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
Win

November 20
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Baba/Masanobu Fuchi vs. Terry Gordy/Steve Williams/Johnny Smith
Win

November 21
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Rusher Kimura/Mighty Inoue
Win

November 22
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Jumbo Tsuruta/Akira Taue
Win

November 23
Yonago, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Terry Gordy/Steve Williams
Loss

November 25
Oita, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Doug Furnas/Danny Kroffat
Win

November 26
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre/Baba/Jumbo Tsutura vs. Terry Gordy/Steve Williams/Johnny Ace
Win

November 28
Yokosuka, Japan
Andre/Baba/Masanobu Fuchi vs. Stan Hansen/Danny Spivey/Joel Deaton
Win

November 29
Sapporo, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Stan Hansen/Danny Spivey
Loss

November 30
Obihiro, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Dory Funk Jr./Al Perez
Win

December 2
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Mitsuhara Misawa/Toshiaki Kawada
Win

December 3
Mito, Japan
Andre.Baba/Dory Funk Jr. vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

December 5
Hammamatsu, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Johnny Ace/Sunny Beach
Win

December 6
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Baba vs. Abdullah the Butcher/Kimala 2
Win

December 7
Japan
Andre/Baba vs.Hansen/Spivey
Loss

December 8
Japan
Andre/Baba vs. DynamiteKid/JohnnySmith
Win

 
 
1992 Match Results
 

February 29
Okazaki, Japan
Andre/Baba/Dory Funk Jr. vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

March 1
Higashiosaka, Japan
Andre/Mighty Inoue vs. Terry Gordy/Richard Slinger
Win

March 3
Gifu, Japan
Andre/Dory Funk Jr. vs. Johnny Ace/James R. Wright
Win

March 4
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Baba/FunkJr. vs.Kawada/Kobashi/Kikuchi
Win

March 5
Funabashi, Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Masanobu Fuchi/Haruka Eigen
Win

March 6
Hiratsuka, Japan
Andre/Dory Funk Jr./Kenta Kobashi vs. Johnny Ace/Buddy Lee Parker/Stan Hansen
Win

March 15
Japan
Andre/Kobashi/FunkJr. vs. Ace/Fiat/Barne
Win

April 22
Mexico
Andre/Rambo/Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Los Villanos 3,4,5
Win

April 23
Mexico
Andre/The Headhunters 1,2 vs. El Texano/Los Villanos 4,5
Win

April 24
Mexico
Andre/Bam Bam Bigelow/Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. El Canek/Dos Caras/Villano 3
Win

April 26
Mexico
Andre/Rambo/Bam Bam Bigelow vs. El Canek/Los Villanos 3,5
Win

May 30
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre/Mighty Inoue/Yoshinari Ogawa vs. The Patriot/Bobby Fulton/Jacky Fulton
Win

May 31
Tsuchiura, Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

June 1
Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

June 2
Japan
Andre/Mighty Inoue/Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Johnny Smith/Bobby Fulton/Jacky Fulton
Win

June 3
Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

June 4
Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

June 5
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Smith/Ace vs. Williams/Gordy/Slinger
Loss

September 2
Alanta, GA
Appeared at TBS's 20th wrestling anniversary


September 11
Los Angeles,CA
Andre in Battle Royal (Lucha Libre)
Unknown

October 15
Iwaki, Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Mostoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

October 16
Aizu, Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Okhuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

October 17
Mito, Japan
Andre/Baba/Kimura vs. Fuchi/Eigan/Okuma
Win

October 19
Isezaki, Japan
Andre/Dan Kroffat/The Patriot vs. Abdullah the Butcher/Kimala II/Danny Spivey
Loss

October 20
Toda, Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Okhuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

October 21
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Tery Gordy/Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Baba/Stan Hansen/ Dory FunkJr.
Win

November 14
Omiya, Japan
Andre/RusherKimura/Mitsuo Momota vs. Masanobu Fuchi/Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen
Win

November 15
Ohtawara, Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Izumida/Haruka Eigen
Win

November 16
Niigata, Japan
Andre/Baba/Kenta Kobashi vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 17
Fujisawa, Japan
Andre/Rusher Kimura/Mistuo Momota vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 18
Kyoto, Japan
Andre/Dory Funk Jr./Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Izumida
Win

November 19
Yonagpo, Japan
Andre/Rusher Kimura/The Patriot vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 20
Japan
Andre/Rusher Kimura/Mighty Inoue vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 21
Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Okhuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 22
Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Motoshi Okhuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 23
Japan
Andre/Rusher Kimura/Jun Akiyama vs. Motoshi Okhuma/Haruka Eigen/Izumida
Win

November 25
Japan
Andre/Danny Spivey vs. Doug Furnas/Danny Kroffat
Win

November 26
Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Mostoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 27
Japan
Andre/Dory Funk Jr. /Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. The Patroit/Joel Deaton/The Eagle
Win

November 28
Japan
Andre/Rusher Kimura/Mighty Inoue vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

November 30
Japan
Andre/Rusher Kimura/Mitsuo Momota vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

December 1
Japan
Andre/Joel Deaton vs. Johnny Ace/Barry Windham
Win

December 2
Japan
Andre/Rusher Kimura/Mighty Inoue vs. Motoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

December 3
Japan
Andre/Baba/Rusher Kimura vs. Mostoshi Ohkuma/Haruka Eigen/Masanobu Fuchi
Win

December 4
Nagoya, Japan
Andre/Baba/Kimura vs. Fuchi/Eigan/Okuma 
Win
 

 

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline
That should do it for my current Andre results.....If I get time this week, I will try and post some really cool, rare pictures of Andre that I haven't posted elsewhere on the web.  I think that is a little over 2,400 results. 

It has been really hard to try and track down anything on him pre 1968...Supposeably he started in 1964, but from what I have read I believe his career was very spare until the late 60s and started picking up in 1969.  I do have one British program from 1969 with him featured in it and I might have a program line-up sheet from that year as well...I will look and if I find it, I will scan and post it here. 

 

 

 

 

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 04:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
What Chris has done is the right thing. If you are working on a record book, post it and I'll add to it.

1/14/72 Duluth, MN @ Arena
Bull Bullinski & Andre the Giant beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens 2-0
Larry Hennig beat Dr. X dq
Ivan Koloff beat Don Muraco
Dusty Rhodes beat Joe Scarpello
Att.-1,500

12/29/72 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
Wilbur Snyder won a 15 man battle royal when Andre Rousimoff, Blackjack Mulligan, Blackjack Lanza and Dusty Rhodes were simultaneously eliminated
order of elimination: Ric Flair, Dale Lewis, Jack Pesek, Johnny Kace, Billy Red Cloud, Reggie Parks, Sailor Art Thomas, Larry Hennig, George Scott, Dick Murdoch, Andre Rousimoff (the giant) took the Blackjacks and Dusty Rhodes with him
Dusty Rhodes beat Wilbur Snyder
Reggie Parks beat Larry Hennig dq
Blackjack Lanza beat Jack Pesek
Sailor Art Thomas beat Johnny Kace
Blackjack Mulligan drew George Scott
Dick Murdoch beat Billy Red Cloud

9/15/73 St Paul, MN @ Civic Center
Two Ring Battle Royal
Ring one winner Superstar Billy Graham beat Ring two winner Andre The Giant to claim the prize money
Andre the Giant beat Buddy Wolff COR
Ray Stevens beat Billy Robinson dq
Ivan Koloff drew Ken Patera
Red Bastien beat Reggie Parks via pin
Geoff Portz beat Billy Howard via pin
att: 9,000+



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 07:36 am Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Andre the Giant Record Book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems