WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Amarillo Promotion 1946-1981 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Amarillo Promotion 1946-1981 - Version 2  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
91st Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Monday, July 1, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Barbara Galento vs. Evelyn Stevens
2) Thunderbolt Patterson & Chris Tolos vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Monday, July 1, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Sniper vs. Kurt Von Brauner
2) Gory Guerrero vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Jim Starr via CO in three falls
4) The Infernos defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero in three falls

Tuesday, July 2, 1968 – City Park Amphitheater – Big Spring, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Kurt Von Brauner via DQ
2) Chris Tolos defeated The Sniper (referee: Alex Perez)
3) The Infernos defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Thunderbolt Patterson via CO in three falls

Wednesday, July 3, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner defeated The Sniper & Dick Murdoch
2) Chris Tolos fought Terry Funk to a draw
3) The Infernos defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Thunderbolt Patterson 
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Hangman

Thursday, July 4, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Sniper & Chris Tolos defeated Dick Murdoch & The Hangman (12:03)
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Ricky Romero (13:12)
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Thunderbolt Patterson (39:27) (referee: Alex Perez)

Sunday, July 7, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Sniper vs. Kurt Von Brauner
2) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Chris Tolos
3) The Infernos vs. Ricky Romero & Nick Bockwinkel
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

Monday, July 8, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Sniper vs. Alex Perez
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Monday, July 8, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jim Starr defeated Pitro Zuany Gardini
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Gory Guerrero defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Chris Tolos
3) Ricky Romero fought Lord Patrick Patterson to a draw
4) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Thunderbolt Patterson in three falls

Tuesday, July 9, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Ricky Romero
2) Chris Tolos vs. Kurt Von Brauner
3) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
4) World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, July 10, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner defeated The Sniper & Chris Tolos
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Nick Bockwinkel
3) The Infernos defeated Thunderbolt Patterson & Ricky Romero
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Hangman

Thursday, July 11, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated The Hangman & Chris Tolos (7:03)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Sniper via DQ (7:48) (referee: Alex Perez)
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lord Patrick Patterson & Thunderbolt Patterson in three falls
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Nick Bockwinkel in three falls

Friday, July 12, 1968 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. The Hangman
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Bockwinkel & The Lawman
3) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, July 14, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Kurt Von Brauner vs. The Hangman
2) Ricky Romero vs. Chris Tolos
3) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Nick Bockwinkel
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, July 15, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Chris Tolos
2) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Sniper in three falls
3) Texas Death Match: The Lawman defeated Thunderbolt Patterson

Monday, July 15, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Jim Starr
2) Irma Gonzalez defeated Tonia La Tapatia
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Little Eagle in three falls
4) The Infernos defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Bockwinkel in three falls

Tuesday, July 16, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Sniper
2) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Little Eagle
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & Nick Bockwinkel
4) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk vs. The Hangman

Wednesday, July 17, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated The Sniper
2) Little Eagle defeated Chris Tolos
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Jr.
4) The Infernos defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
5) Loser Leaves Texas: Ricky Romero defeated Thunderbolt Patterson to win the Brass Knuckles Title

Thursday, July 18, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Chris Tolos (7:46)
2) Nick Bockwinkel defeated The Sniper (sub. Dory Funk, Sr.) (9:43)
3) The Infernos defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero in three falls
4) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Thunderbolt Patterson in three falls

Friday, July 19, 1968 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Chris Tolos
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Ricky Romero
3) The Brute vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Sunday, July 21, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Ricky Romero vs. The Brute
3) Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, July 22, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez
2) The Hangman defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Karl Kox in three falls

Monday, July 22, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Sniper defeated Bobby Garcia
2) Ricky Romero fought Terry Funk to a draw
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Nick Bockwinkel in three falls
4) The Infernos defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in three falls

Tuesday, July 23, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Little Eagle to a draw
2) Evelyn Stevens defeated Jean Antone
3) Nick Bockwinkel defeated The Hangman
4) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, July 24, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Little Eagle defeated The Hangman
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated Kurt Von Brauner
4) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Killer Karl Kox (sub. The Brute) via DQ
5) The Infernos defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

Thursday, July 25, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero fought The Sniper to a draw
2) Nick Bockwinkel defeated The Hangman via DQ
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Jerry Kozak (18:33)
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Killer Karl Kox (17:11)
5) The Infernos defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in three falls

Monday, July 29, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle & Evelyn Stevens vs. The Hangman & Barbara Galento
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Monday, July 29, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Rolando Robles defeated Ray Rios
2) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Alex Perez via DQ
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Sniper in three falls
4) World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk fought The Infernos to a draw in three falls

Tuesday, July 30, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Inferno #?
2) Little Eagle defeated The Sniper
3) Lord Patrick Patterson & Jean Antone defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Evelyn Stevens
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Bockwinkel

Wednesday, July 31, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel & Little Eagle & a girl vs. The Hangman & The Sniper & a girl
2) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Ricky Romero
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Clubfoot Inferno
4) 12-man Battle Royal (participants: Nick Bockwinkel, Clubfoot Inferno, Inferno #2, Alex Perez, Bad News Brown, Little Eagle, The Lawman, Dory Funk, Sr., The Sniper, The Hangman, Lord Patrick Patterson, Ricky Romero)

Thursday, August 1, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Evelyn Stevens defeated The Sniper & Barbara Galento (16:05)
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Lord Patrick Patterson won a 12-man Battle Royal (other participants: Bad News Brown, J.C. Dykes, Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk, The Hangman, Inferno #1, Inferno #2, Chief Little Eagle, Nick Roberts, Ricky Romero, The Sniper)

Friday, August 2, 1968 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Nick Bockwinkel

Sunday, August 4, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Hangman vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
3) Ricky Romero & Karl Von Brauner vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, August 5, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Sniper vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Terry Funk

Monday, August 5, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gold Tooth Sanchez defeated Martin Martel
2) Jessica Rogers defeated Fifi LaRue
3) Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez & Jim Starr
4) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Jr. in three falls (referee Ceasar Velasco)

Tuesday, August 6, 1968 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Evelyn Stevens vs. Big Bertha
2) Eddie Heard vs. Clubfoot Inferno
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero

Tuesday, August 6, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. The Sniper
2) Little Eagle vs. The Hangman
3) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Alex Perez
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Thursday, August 8, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Sniper & The Hangman (9:55)
2) Chief Little Eagle won a 4-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Nick Bockwinkel, Lord Patrick Patterson, Inferno #1)
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls
4) Inferno #2 defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. (17:04) (referee: Alex Perez)

Sunday, August 11, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Bockwinkel & Chief Little Eagle vs. The Sniper & The Hangman
2) Ricky Romero vs. Clubfoot Inferno
3) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, August 12, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Toni Rose vs. Judy Evans
2) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Nick Bockwinkel
3) The Lawman vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 12, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated The Sniper
2) Gory Guerrero defeated Jim Starr
3) Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez via CO
4) World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Tuesday, August 13, 1968 – National Guard Armory – Brownfield, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Toni Rose vs. Barbara Driver
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Lord Patrick & The Hangman

Thursday, August 15, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Toni Rose defeated Big Bertha (5:20)
2) Nick Bockwinkel fought Ricky Romero to a draw
3) Chief Little Eagle defeated The Sniper (5:53)
4) Lord Patrick defeated The Hangman (8:48)
5) World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk fought The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Friday, August 16, 1968 – Wendeborn Field – Stamford, TX
1) Toni Rose vs. Big Bertha
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & Nick Bockwinkel

Saturday, August 17, 1968 – High School Gymnasium – Bovina, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel & Toni Rose vs. Karl Von Brauner & Fifi LaRue

Sunday, August 18, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
2) Toni Rose vs. Big Bertha
3) Terry Funk vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
4) Ricky Romero & The Hangman vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, August 19, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Sniper & The Hangman vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk
2) Texas Death Match: Killer Karl Kox vs. The Lawman (referee: Jack Vansky)

Monday, August 19, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Rolando Robles defeated Gold Tooth Sanchez
2) Alex Perez defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Nick Bockwinkel in three falls
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ in three falls (referee Ceasar Velasco)

Tuesday, August 20, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated The Hangman
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Ricky Romero in three falls
3) World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.) fought The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) to a draw
4) Lord Patrick Patterson won a 12-man Battle Royal (other participants: Bad News Brown, Dory Funk, Sr., The Sniper, Little Eagle, The Hangman, Nick Bockwinkel, Ricky Romero, Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk, Inferno #1, Inferno #2)

Wednesday, August 21, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Little Eagle defeated The Hangman
2) Ricky Romero defeated Jack Curtis
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Terry Funk
4) The Infernos defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Nick Bockwinkel

Thursday, August 22, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated The Hangman (10:10)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Sniper (7:29)
3) Lord Patrick defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)
4) The Infernos defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero in three falls

Friday, August 23, 1968 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Ricky Romero vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
2) Eddie Heard vs. Clubfoot Inferno
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Dory Funk, Jr.

Sunday, August 25, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Inferno vs. The Sniper
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Ricky Romero & Nick Bockwinkel
3) Chief Little Eagle vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
4) The Hangman vs. Clubfoot Inferno

Monday, August 26, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated The Hangman in two straight falls
2) The Lawman defeated Jack Vansky
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Monday, August 26, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,500
1) Apolo Cardiel defeated Gold Tooth Sanchez
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Sniper
3) Ricky Romero fought Alex Perez to a no contest (referee Ceasar Velasco)
4) Inferno #? defeated Dory Funk, Jr. in three falls
5) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Inferno #? via DQ in two straight falls
6) Gold Tooth Sanchez won an 11-man Battle Royal (other participants: Nick Bokwinkel, Apolo Cardiel, Dory Funk, Jr., Dory Funk, Sr., Pete Gomez, Inferno #1, Inferno #2, Alex Perez, Ricky Romero, The Sniper)

Wednesday, August 28, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Inferno #2 fought Nick Bockwinkel to a draw
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Sniper & The Hangman
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Little Eagle
4) Ricky Romero defeated Clubfoot Inferno

Thursday, August 29, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle defeated Jack Curtis & Karl Von Brauner (11:39)
2) Inferno #1 defeated The Hangman (5:45)
3) Lord Patrick defeated Terry Funk in three falls
4) Mask vs. $500: Inferno #2 defeated Dory Funk, Jr. via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Sunday, September 1, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Alex Perez
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Karl Von Brauner
3) Ricky Romero vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
4) No DQ: World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. The Infernos

Monday, September 2, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel fought Clubfoot Inferno to a draw (15:00)
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated The Hangman (sub. Firpo Zbyszko)
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) fought Terry Funk & Nick Bockwinkel to a no contest in three falls

Monday, September 2, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jack Curtis vs. Dory Funk, Sr.
2) Olympic Rules Match: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Valadez
3) Princess White Dove vs. Barbara Galento
4) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Gory Guerrero
5) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez

Tuesday, September 3, 1968 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
2) White Dove vs. Barbara Galento
3) Texas Death Match: The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, September 4, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel fought Karl Von Brauner to a draw
2) White Dove defeated Barbara Galento
3) Ricky Romero defeated Lord Patrick Patterson
4) The Infernos defeated World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk via DQ in three falls

Thursday, September 5, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Inferno #1 defeated Chief Little Eagle (6:14)
2) White Dove defeated Barbara Galento (4:52)
3) Nick Bockwinkel & Ricky Romero defeated Lord Patrick & Karl Von Brauner (sub. Firpo Zbyszko) via CO in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. (w/ Dory Funk, Jr.) defeated Inferno #2 (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Monday, September 9, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Princess White Dove vs. Barbara Galento
2) Grzizly Smith vs. Alex Perez
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Monday, September 9, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Hermano King (sub. Carlos Valentino) defeated Rolando Robles
2) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Ricky Romero defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario in three falls
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls

Tuesday, September 10, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Little Eagle
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
3) Ricky Romero vs. Gypsy Joe
4) World Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, September 11, 1968 – William Beaumont Army Hospital – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero vs. Hermano King
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Nick Bockwinkel

Wednesday, September 11, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe defeated Hard Boiled Curtis
2) Little Eagle fought Nick Bockwinkel to a draw
3) The Infernos defeated Ricky Romero & Gory Guerrero
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Patrick Patterson

Thursday, September 12, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Ricky Romero to a draw
2) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario (12:48)
3) Lord Patrick defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (17:24)
4) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Lord Patrick (0:26)
5) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Tex McKenzie in three falls

Sunday, September 15, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Gypsy Joe
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Terry Funk
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
4) Ricky Romero & Karl Von Brauner vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, September 16, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Mike Paidousis
2) Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe Rosario vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & The Lawman

Monday, September 16, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Torito Sanchez fought Hermano King to a draw
2) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Alex Perez
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Lord Patrick Patterson via DQ

Tuesday, September 17, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gypsy Joe & Mario Galento defeated Ricky Romero & Little Eagle
2) Inferno #2 defeated Terry Funk
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Jr.
4) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Clubfoot Inferno 
5) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Nick Bockwinkel
This card featured a one night tournament with the winner to face Gene Kiniski for the World Heavyweight Title the next week.

Wednesday, September 18, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Little Eagle (sub. The Lawman) defeated Alex Perez
2) Gypsy Joe & Mario Galento defeated Terry Funk & Little Eagle
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Nick Bockwinkel
4) The Infernos defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero

Monday, September 23, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Frenchy Lamont vs. Pee Wee Parker
2) Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe Rosario vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & The Lawman

Monday, September 23, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Princess White Dove defeated Kay Noble
2) Lord Patrick Patterson fought Ricky Romero to a no contest in three falls (referee: Lee Arteago)
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Lou Thesz in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Gene Kiniski defeated Nick Bockwinkel in three falls

Tuesday, September 24, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jack Curtis vs. Nick Bockwinkel
2) Mario Galento vs. Little Eagle
3) Kay Noble vs. White Dove
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Alex Perez
5) World Heavyweight Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Thursday, September 26, 1968 – Civic Center Coliseum – Amarillo, TX
1) Mario Galento defeated Chief Little Eagle (6:40)
2) Ricky Romero fought Gypsy Joe Rosario to a draw
3) White Dove defeated Kay Noble (4:22)
4) The Infernos defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls to win the World Tag Team Title
5) Texas Death Match: North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Patrick (referee: Joe Louis)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Gene Kiniski defeated Nick Bockwinkel in three falls

Friday, September 27, 1968 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Nick Bockwinkel
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
3) Frenchy Lamont vs. Little Tiny Tim
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & Mario Galento
5) World Heavyweight Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Dory Funk, Sr. (referee: Joe Louis)

Sunday, September 29, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mario Galento vs. Nick Bockwinkel
2) Frenchy Lamond vs. Wee Wee Bruiser
3) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
4) The Infernos vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. (referee: Joe Louis)

Monday, September 30, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Mario Galento fought Chief Little Eagle to a double-CO
2) Mario Galento & Kay Noble defeated Chief Little Eagle & Princess White Dove in three falls
3) Texas Death Match: Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated The Lawman

Monday, September 30, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Nick Bockwinkel
2) World Tag Team Champions The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Ricky Romero vs. Lord Patrick Patterson (referee: Joe Louis)

Last edited on Thu Aug 20th, 2015 01:37 am by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
92nd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday, October 1, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gypsy Joe & Mario Galento defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Little Eagle
2) Ricky Romero defeated Inferno #1
3) Frenchy Lamont vs. Pee Wee Pyle (no result listed)
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
5) Brass Knuckles Rules: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Patrick Patterson in three falls(referee: Joe Louis)

Wednesday, October 2, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe & Mario Galento defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Alex Perez (sub. The Lawman)
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Little Eagle
3) White Dove defeated Kay Noble (sub. Barbara Galento)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos via DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Lord Patrick Patterson (referee: Joe Louis)

Thursday, October 3, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Lord Patrick defeated Nick Bockwinkel (16:38)
3) Mario Galento defeated Ricky Romero in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk (w/ Joe Louis) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in two straight falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, October 4, 1968 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe
2) Ricky Romero vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
3) 7-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card and Man Mountain Mike)
Terry Funk was wrestling in St. Louis on this date.

Sunday, October 6, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Gypsy Joe
2) Mario Galento vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Joe Louis vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes

Monday, October 7, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Texas Death Match: Mario Galento vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Texas Death Match: Gypsy Joe Rosario vs. The Lawman

Tuesday, October 8, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Little Eagle & White Dove defeated Big Rojo & Irish Pat
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Nick Bockwinkel
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Gypsy Joe in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Mario Galento

Wednesday, October 9, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe defeated Alex Perez
2) Mario Galento defeated Nick Bockwinkel
3) Lord Patrick Patterson fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw
4) Mario Galento defeated J.C. Dykes via DQ
5) The Infernos defeated Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero

Thursday, October 10, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated Chief Little Eagle (8:12)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Nick Bockwinkel (10:22)
3) Ricky Romero fought Lord Patrick to a draw in three falls
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Jerry Kozak & Mario Galento in three falls

Saturday, October 12, 1968 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Dory Funk, Jr. & Nick Bockwinkel vs. The Infernos

Saturday, October 12, 1968 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Gypsy Joe
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
3) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Mario Galento

Sunday, October 13, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Terry Funk vs. Gypsy Joe
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Nick Bockwinkel
3) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Mario Galento
4) World Tag Team Champions The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak

Monday, October 14, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Big Rojo vs. Alex Perez
2) The Inferno vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Mario Galento

Tuesday, October 15, 1968 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Alex Perez
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe

Wednesday, October 16, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe defeated Little Eagle
2) Terry Funk defeated Big Rojo
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Nick Bockwinkel
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Mario Galento & Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero

Thursday, October 17, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated Nick Bockwinkel (5:43)
2) J.C. Dykes defeated Mario Galento (5:48)
3) Lord Patrick fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls to win the World Tag Team Title (referee: Alex Perez)

Saturday, October 19, 1968 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Big Rojo
2) Gypsy Joe & Mario Galento vs. Jerry Kozak & Dory Funk, Jr.

Monday, October 21, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario vs. Terry Funk
2) Mario Galento vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
3) Big Rojo vs. Jack Curtis
4) Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe Rosario vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

Tuesday, October 22, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Inferno #?
2) Ricky Romero defeated Gypsy Joe
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Lord Patrick Patterson
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Jr. (sub. Dory Funk, Sr.) & Terry Funk & Mario Galento

Wednesday, October 23, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez
2) Karl Von Brauner (sub. Johnny Hamilton) defeated Mario Galento
3) Ricky Romero fought Gypsy Joe to a draw
4) Jerry Kozak defeated Lord Patrick Patterson via DQ
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos in three falls

Thursday, October 24, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario fought Karl Von Brauner (sub. Doug Mitchell) to a draw
2) Inferno #1 defeated Mario Galento (5:45)
3) Lord Patrick defeated Ricky Romero via referee’s decision
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Dory Funk, Jr. (14:42)
5) Lord Patrick defeated Pat O’Connor to win the vacant North American Heavyweight Title (21:58)
6) Terry Funk defeated Inferno #2 (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Monday, October 28, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Inferno #? to a draw (10:00)
2) Guillotine Gordon defeated Chief Little Eagle when Little Eagle was unable to return for the third fall
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Tuesday, October 29, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gypsy Joe defeated Luis Martinez 
2) Guillotine Gordon defeated Mario Galento
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
4) No DQ: Jerry Kozak defeated Lord Patrick Patterson

Wednesday, October 30, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe fought Inferno #2 to a draw
2) Guillotine Gordon defeated Mario Galento
3) Lord Patrick Patterson fought Jerry Kozak to a double-CO
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Von Brauner
5) Ricky Romero defeated Clubfoot Inferno in three falls

Thursday, October 31, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX 
1) Guillotine Gordon defeated Alex Perez (6:49)
2) Gypsy Joe Rosario fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Ricky Romero in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ in three falls (referee: Albert Morino)

Friday, November 1, 1968 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Guillotine Gordon
2) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Gypsy Joe
3) The Infernos vs. Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak

Saturday, November 2, 1968 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Big Rojo
2) Alex Perez vs. Guillotine Gordon
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Monday, November 4, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman vs. The Inferno
2) Markoff the Wrestling Bear vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Guillotine Gordon

Monday, November 4, 1968 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Hermano King defeated Black Bogard
2) Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Terry Funk in three falls
4) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak in three falls

Tuesday, November 5, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon vs. El Toro
2) Jack Curtis vs. Gypsy Joe
3) Mr. Ito & Shinichi Yokouchi (w/ Karl Von Stroheim) vs. Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle
4) Jerry Kozak defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson via DQ

Wednesday, November 6, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe vs. Nick Adams
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi (w/ Karl Von Stroheim) vs. Terry Funk & Little Eagle
3) Markoff the Wrestling Bear vs. Guillotine Gordon
4) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs. The Infernos
5) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Thursday, November 7, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon defeated Nick Adams (6:04)
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Terry Funk & The Lawman (10:37)
3) Markoff the Wrestling Bear (w/ Nick Adams) defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario via CO (5:38)
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle (13:42)
5) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Pat O’Connor in three falls

Friday, November 8, 1968 – National Guard Armory – Portales, NM
1) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Ginger the Wrestling Bear vs. Guillotine Gordon
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, November 11, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Hiroshi Ueda fought Jerry Kozak to a draw (10:00)
2) Shinichi Yokouchi & Hiroshi Ueda defeated Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle in three falls
3) Terry Funk defeated Guillotine Gordon via DQ in three falls

Monday, November 11, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Nick Adams
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Luis Martinez in two straight falls
3) Markoff the Wrestling Bear defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero (sub. Terry Funk) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via CO in three falls

Tuesday, November 12, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Adams vs. Guillotine Gordon
2) Sonny the Wrestling Bear vs. The Lawman
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Wednesday, November 13, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon defeated Luis Martinez (sub. Jack Curtis)
2) Karl Von Brauner fought Gypsy Joe to a draw
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson via DQ

Thursday, November 14, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Bozo Brown (sub. Luis Martinez) (5:44)
2) Guillotine Gordon defeated Luis Martinez (sub. Hard Boiled Curtis) (7:41)
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Sunday, November 17, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Chief Little Eagle & Gypsy Joe
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
3) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Jerry Kozak

Monday, November 18, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario
2) Shinichi Yokouchi & Hiroshi Ueda vs. Terry Funk & The Lawman

Monday, November 18, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Hermano King defeated Carlos Mendoza
2) Chief Little Eagle fought Guillotine Gordon to a draw
3) Jerry Kozak defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson via DQ in two straight falls
4) Ricky Romero & Lou Thesz defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via CO in three falls

Tuesday, November 19, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Inferno #2 fought Gypsy Joe to a draw
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Terry Funk & The Lawman in three falls
3) Ricky Romero defeated Clubfoot Inferno
4) No DQ: North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Jerry Kozak

Wednesday, November 20, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Brauner defeated Bozo Brown
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Gypsy Joe
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Lord Patrick Patterson & Guillotine Gordon via DQ
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos

Thursday, November 21, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated Bozo Brown (5:45)
2) Terry Funk & Chief Little Eagle fought Lord Patrick & Guillotine Gordon to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez (13:28)
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Sunday, November 24, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Inferno vs. Guillotine Gordon
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Gypsy Joe & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Clubfoot Inferno
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Monday, November 25, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon vs. Alex Perez
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero

Monday, November 25, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bogard Ayala defeated Ray Rios
2) Gory Guerrero defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
3) No DQ: North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls
4) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls

Tuesday, November 26, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Jerry Kozak & Guillotine Gordon
2) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Gypsy Joe
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero (w/ Jack Curtis) vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, November 27, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Little Eagle fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Terry Funk
3) Ricky Romero defeated Guillotine Gordon
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos

Thursday, November 28, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated Big Rojo (sub. Navajo Joe) (6:25)
2) Karl Von Brauner fought Terry Funk to a draw
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Jerry Kozak (sub. Chief Little Eagle) & Gory Guerrero in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Patrick in three falls to win the Brass Knuckles Title

Sunday, December 1, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. El Rojo
2) Ricky Romero vs. Guillotine Gordon
3) Mr, Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Monday, December 2, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. Big Rojo
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Guillotine Gordon
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Monday, December 2, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Chihuahua Kid defeated Ray Rios (sub. Torito Sanchez)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Alex Perez in three falls
4) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in two straight falls

Tuesday, December 3, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Alex Perez & Gypsy Joe
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Terry Funk
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Guillotine Gordon
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Jack Curtis 

Wednesday, December 4, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez
2) The Infernos defeated Lord Patrick Patterson & Guillotine Gordon
3) Ricky Romero defeated Gypsy Joe in two straight falls
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Thursday, December 5, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Gypsy Joe Rosario to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Guillotine Gordon (15:00)
3) Texas Death Match:  Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) (27:05)
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick defeated Dory Funk, Sr. in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Sunday, December 8, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Guillotine Gordon vs. Terry Funk
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Ricky Romero vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Monday, December 9, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario
2) The Lawman vs. Shinichi Yokouchi
3) Texas Death Match: Brass Knuckles Champion Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, December 9, 1968 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Ray Duran defeated Martin Martel (sub. Hermano King)
2) Mr. Ito defeated Big Rojo
3) Ricky Romero defeated Guillotine Gordon in three falls
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 10, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lumberjack Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Jack Curtis
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Wednesday, December 11, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Gypsy Joe to a draw
2) Little Eagle defeated Guillotine Gordon
3) Ricky Romero fought Alex Perez to a draw (15:00)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos
5) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ in three falls

Thursday, December 12, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) White Dove defeated Kay Noble via DQ (6:24)
2) The Infernos defeated Alex Perez & Chief Little Eagle (6:36)
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Patrick Patterson (10:06)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario (12:21)
5) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls

Friday, December 13, 1968 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Jean Antone vs. White Dove
2) Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Saturday, December 14, 1968 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) White Dove vs. Kay Noble
2) Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Sunday, December 15, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Jerry Kozak & Alex Perez
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, December 16, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Big Rojo vs. Alex Perez
2) The Lawman vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Guillotine Gordon

Monday, December 16, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Rudolf Himmler defeated Ray Duran
2) Jerry Kozak fought Terry Funk to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Lord Patrick Patterson in three falls
4) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Tuesday, December 17, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gypsy Joe vs. Terry Funk
2) Alex Perez vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Guillotine Gordon
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, December 18, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon defeated Big Rojo (sub. Karl Von Brauner)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Gypsy Joe
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Jerry Kozak & Little Eagle in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez

Saturday, December 21, 1968 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Sunday, December 22, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Guillotine Gordon vs. Alex Perez
2) Gypsy Joe vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Ricky Romero vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak

Monday, December 23, 1968 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Hermano King defeated Torito Sanchez
2) Alex Perez fought Gypsy Joe Rosario to a draw
3) Guillotine Gordon defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak fought Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito to a no contest in three falls (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Wednesday, December 25, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario (12:05)
3) Chief Little Eagle defeated Dick Murdoch in two straight falls
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Killer Karl Kox to a double-CO in three falls (referee: Nick Roberts)

Friday, December 27, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Childress, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Guillotine Gordon in three falls
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi in three falls

Sunday, December 29, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle & Alex Perez vs. Gypsy Joe & Guillotine Gordon
2) Terry Funk vs. Mr. Ito
3) Ricky Romero vs. Chati Yokouchi (referee: Jerry Kozak)

Monday, December 30, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Hermano King fought Rolando Robles to a draw
2) Gory Guerrero defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
3) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak defeated Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito & Guillotine Gordon in three falls

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 12:58 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
93rd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, January 1, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon defeated Gypsy Joe
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez
3) Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak fought Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi to a double-CO
4) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox

Thursday, January 2, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Guillotine Gordon (9:52)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario (9:50)
3) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez in two straight falls (referee: Albert Marin)
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Killer Karl Kox in three falls

Saturday, January 4, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Buddy Colt vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Chief Little Eagle & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Sunday, January 5, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Terry Funk vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos
3) Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt
4) Jerry Kozak vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, January 6, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Dory Funk, Sr.
2) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Jerry Kozak

Monday, January 6, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Guillotine Gordon
2) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito in three falls
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls
4) Lights Out Match: Mr. Ito defeated Guillotine Gordon

Wednesday, January 8, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Terry Funk
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) Guillotine Gordon vs. Ricky Romero
4) Buddy Colt vs. Jerry Kozak
5) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Chief Little Eagle

Thursday, January 9, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Handicap Match: Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum defeated Inferno #2 (w/ J.C. Dykes) (1:32)
2) Inferno #2 (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Terry Funk (7:15)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt defeated Ricky Romero in three falls
5) No Holds Barred: Chati Yokouchi defeated Guillotine Gordon (3:15)

Saturday, January 11, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Mr. Ito vs. Guillotine Gordon
2) Chati Yokouchi vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jerry Kozak

Sunday, January 12, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buddy Colt
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Monday, January 13, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought The Inferno
2) Buddy Colt defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls
3) Texas Death Match: The Lawman & Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) 

Monday, January 13, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Los Hermanos King defeated Bogard Ayala & Rolando Robles
2) Terry Funk defeated Guillotine Gordon
3) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated Bobby Duncum & Lord Patrick Patterson in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls

Tuesday, January 14, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Ricky Romero to a draw
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Guillotine Gordon
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ
4) Buddy Colt defeated Lord Patrick Patterson
5) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chief Little Eagle

Wednesday, January 15, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Guillotine Gordon
2) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt defeated Lord Patrick Patterson
5) Karate Collars Allowed: Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated The Infernos via DQ in three falls

Thursday, January 16, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Inferno #2 & J.C. Dykes defeated Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak (12:16)
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt defeated Lord Patrick in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.

Friday, January 17, 1969 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Guillotine Gordon
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Gory Guerrero & Chief Little Eagle
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Saturday, January 18, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Lord Patrick vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Ricky Romero & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) Buddy Colt vs. Chief Little Eagle

Sunday, January 19, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chati Yokouchi vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Mr. Ito vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Clubfoot Inferno
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, January 20, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Buddy Colt
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Terry Funk

Monday, January 20, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Ray Duran
2) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Lord Patrick Patterson
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Tuesday, January 21, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) fought Jerry Kozak & Little Eagle to a draw
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Lord Patrick Patterson
3) Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

Wednesday, January 22, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Jack Curtis
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Lord Patrick Patterson
3) Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes

Thursday, January 23, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Terry Funk & Chief Little Eagle (15:25)
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Ricky Romero & Gory Guerrero (24:33)
3) Terry Funk defeated Thurston Pace (3:08)
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Jack Curtis (7:06)
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Patrick (25:25) (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, January 25, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Buddy Colt vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Sunday, January 26, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buddy Colt vs. Jack Curtis
2) Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) Clubfoot Inferno vs. Terry Funk
4) Ricky Romero vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, January 27, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Ito fought Terry Funk to a draw (10:00)
2) The Lawman defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated World Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi via DQ 

Monday, January 27, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle in three falls
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt fought Ricky Romero to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Tuesday, January 28, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Ken Farber
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Terry Funk
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Ricky Romero

Wednesday, January 29, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Eddie Heard
2) Jerry Kozak fought Buddy Colt to a draw
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos
4) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes

Thursday, January 30, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated The Lawman (4:28)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Eddie Hurd (5:36)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ in three falls
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw in three falls (60:00) (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, February 1, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Mr. Ito vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Chati Yokouchi vs. Terry Funk
3) Grizzly Smith vs. Buddy Colt

Sunday, February 2, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt
4) J.C. Dykes vs. Terry Funk

Monday, February 3, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Nick Roberts
2) Grizzly Smith vs. Buddy Colt
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Chati Yokouchi

Monday, February 3, 1969 – Coliseum – Las Cruces, NM
1) Ray Duran defeated California Joe
2) Rolando Robles defeated Ceasar Velasco
3) Gory Guerrero defeated Navajo Frank in three falls
4) Terry Funk defeated Mr. Ito via DQ in three falls (referee: Lee Arteaga)

Tuesday, February 4, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Eddie Heard fought Chati Yokouchi to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Ito
3) Man Mountain Mike defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. 
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Buddy Colt
5) Jerry Kozak & Grizzly Smith defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, February 5, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes (referee: Grizzly Smith)
2) Ricky Romero fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Man Mountain Mike defeated The Infernos
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls

Thursday, February 6, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Ito (11:12)
3) Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. via CO in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in three falls

Saturday, February 8, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito
2) Harley Race vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk vs. Chati Yokouchi

Sunday, February 9, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buddy Colt vs. Grizzly Smith
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Harley Race & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak & Man Mountain Mike

Monday, February 10, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Ito
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Man Mountain Mike & Jerry Kozak in three falls

Monday, February 10, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Rolando Robles vs. Ray Rios
2) Grizzly Smith vs. Ray Duran
3) Harley Race defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls
4) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls

Tuesday, February 11, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jack Curtis defeated Nick Roberts 
2) Terry Funk defeated The Black Ace
3) Harley Race defeated Chief Little Eagle
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
5) Man Mountain Mike defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.

Wednesday, February 12, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Diamond Lil defeated Tiny Tee
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via DQ
3) Harley Race defeated Jerry Kozak (sub. Ricky Romero)
4) Ricky Romero (sub. Dory Funk, Jr.) defeated Buddy Colt
5) Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Thursday, February 13, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike defeated The Black Ace (4:42)
2) Harley Race defeated Ricky Romero (sub. Dory Funk, Jr.) in three falls
3) Terry Funk defeated J.C. Dykes (6:45) (referee: Man Mountain Mike)
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls

Saturday, February 15, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) Ricky Romero & Grizzy Smith vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Sunday, February 16, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt
2) Harley Race vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes (referee: Grizzly Smith)

Monday, February 17, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Tank Morgan vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak

Monday, February 17, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
2) Man Mountain Mike defeated Harley Race via DQ
3) Lou Thesz fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO in three falls
4) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (referee: Al Lovelock)
5) Grizzly Smith won a 9-man Battle Royal

Tuesday, February 18, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Grizzly Smith won a 10-man Battle Royal
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak
5) Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt
6) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race
There is no preview available for this card, so the details of the first two matches need to be confirmed.

Wednesday, February 19, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Tiny Tee defeated Diamond Lil
2) Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle fought Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi to a draw
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Jack Curtis
4) The Infernos defeated Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike
5) Harley Race defeated Terry Funk via CO
6) Ricky Romero defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt via blood stoppage
7) Grizzly Smith won a 14-man Battle Royal

Thursday, February 20, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Al Brent & Chief Little Eagle
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil (9:11)
3) Buddy Colt fought Ricky Romero to a draw
4) Harley Race defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (15:48)
5) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Terry Funk & Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike (16:18)
6) Grizzly Smith won a 14-man Battle Royal (other participants: Al Brent, Buddy Colt, J.C. Dykes, Terry Funk, Gorgeous George, Jr., Inferno #1, Inferno #2, Mr. Ito, Chief Little Eagle, Man Mountain Mike, Harley Race, Ricky Romero, Grizzy Smith, Chati Yokouchi)

Saturday, February 22, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. The Black Ace
2) Ricky Romero & Grizzly Smith vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Sunday, February 23, 1969 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
2) The Infernos (w/ J.D. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Grizzly Smith
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, February 24, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Ricky Romero vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) The Lawman vs. J.C. Dykes
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak

Monday, February 24, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Al Brant defeated Hermano King
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Gory Guerrero to a draw
3) Buddy Colt fought Dory Funk, Sr. to a no contest in three falls (referee: Al Lovelock)
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Man Mountain Mike & Grizzly Smith in three falls

Wednesday, February 26, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Al Brent
2) Ricky Romero & Terry Funk defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Harley Race via DQ in three falls
4) Handicap Match: Grizzly Smith (w/ Man Mountain Mike) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Thursday, February 27, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
2) Harley Race defeated The Lawman (9:48)
3) Western States Tag Team Champion Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi (w/ Man Mountain Mike) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (referee: Grizzly Smith)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, February 28, 1969 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Harley Race
2) Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
4) 10-man Battle Royal (participants: Terry Funk, Inferno #1, Inferno #2, Mr. Ito, The Lawman, Man Mountain Mike, Harley Race, Ricky Romero, Grizzly Smith, Chati Yokouchi)

Saturday, March 1, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak & Man Mountain Mike

Monday, March 3, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Chief Little Eagle to a double-CO
2) Grizzly Smith (sub. Jerry Kozak) defeated Tank Morgan in two straight falls
3) Chain Match: The Lawman defeated J.C. Dykes

Monday, March 3, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Terry Funk fought Harley Race to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Buddy Colt
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos in three falls

Tuesday, March 4, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Buddy Colt via DQ
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Tank Morgan
3) Texas Death Match: Harley Race defeated Ricky Romero
4) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk & Grizzly Smith & Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes

Wednesday, March 5, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Grizzly Smith defeated Tank Morgan
2) The Infernos defeated Harley Race & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Buddy Colt via blood stoppage
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi fought Ricky Romero & Terry Funk to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Thursday, March 6, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Inferno #1 defeated Al Brent
2) Ricky Romero defeated Tank Morgan (8:10)
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. (18:46)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Harley Race via blood stoppage in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Grizzly Smith defeated Inferno #2 in two straight falls

Saturday, March 8, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Tank Morgan
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Chief Little Eagle

Sunday, March 9, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Harley Race
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & Grizzly Smith

Monday, March 10, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Lawman & Jerry Kozak

Monday, March 10, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Chihuahua Kid defeated Toro Sanchez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Tank Morgan
3) Harley Race defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) The Infernos defeated Grizzly Smith & Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Tuesday, March 11, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Tank Morgan
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak
3) Baron Von Raschke vs. Grizzly Smith

Tuesday, March 11, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jack Curtis defeated Al Brent
2) Harley Race defeated Ricky Romero
3) Chief Little Eagle fought Gory Guerrero to a draw
4) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, March 12, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Harley Race defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi fought Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle to a draw
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Grizzly Smith & The Lawman
4) No stopping because of blood: Ricky Romero defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt via DQ

Thursday, March 13, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Tank Morgan (9:50)
2) Buddy Colt defeated Chati Yokouchi (9:02)
3) Ricky Romero fought Mr. Ito to a draw
4) Handicap Match: Grizzly Smith defeated The Infernos via DQ in two straight falls
5) Harley Race defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via CO in three falls

Friday, March 14, 1969 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Buddy Colt
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Ricky Romero & The Lawman
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith

Saturday, March 15, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. unknown
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Grizzly Smith

Sunday, March 16, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Tank Morgan vs. Buddy Colt
2) Handicap Match: Grizzly Smith vs. The Infernos
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
4) Harley Race vs. Jerry Kozak

Monday, March 17, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Buddy Colt vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Lawman & Terry Funk

Monday, March 17, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Harley Race fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Linda Klein defeated Patty Duke
3) Handicap Match: The Infernos defeated Grizzly Smith
4) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via CO in three falls

Tuesday, March 18, 1969 – Eldorado High School – Eldorado, TX
1) Linda Klein vs. Patty Duke
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & The Lawman

Tuesday, March 18, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Mr. Ito to a draw
2) Chati Yokouchi defeated Tank Morgan
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr
4) Grizzly Smith defeated Harley Race via CO

Wednesday, March 19, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Tank Morgan
2) Linda Klein defeated Patty Duke
3) Ricky Romero defeated Inferno #2
4) Terry Funk & Grizzly Smith & Jerry Kozak defeated Harley Race & Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) The Lawman defeated Clubfoot Inferno via CO in three falls

Thursday, March 20, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Linda Klein defeated Patty Duke (4:24)
2) The Lawman fought Inferno #2 to a double-DQ in three falls
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi in three falls
4) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race in three falls (referee: Jerry Kozak)

Saturday, March 22, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Grizzly Smith vs. Inferno #2
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk vs. Clubfoot Inferno

Sunday, March 23, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Linda Klein vs. Patty Duke
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jerry Kozak
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Grizzly Smith
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, March 24, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Patty Duke vs. Linda Klein
2) The Infernos vs. The Lawman & Grizzly Smith

Monday, March 24, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Rolando Robles defeated Ceasar Velasco
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via DQ
3) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito fought Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak to a draw in three falls
4) Terry Funk defeated Buddy Colt in three falls

Tuesday, March 25, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Buddy Colt via DQ
2) Ricky Romero fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
3) Mr. Ito defeated unknown (sub. Linda Klein vs. Patty Duke)
4) Chati Yokouchi defeated Grizzly Smith
5) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Terry Funk & The Lawman

Wednesday, March 26, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi fought Dory Funk & Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Inferno #2
3) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Buddy Colt defeated Grizzly Smith
5) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman defeated Clubfoot Inferno

Thursday, March 27, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Al Brent (5:09)
2) Texas Death Match: The Infernos defeated The Lawman & Grizzly Smith (13:05)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
4) Terry Funk defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, March 29, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
2) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Terry Funk

Sunday, March 30, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
2) Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith
3) The Infernos vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero

Monday, March 31, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Chief Little Eagle
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Buddy Colt

Monday, March 31, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero defeated Nick Roberts
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Ricky Romero
3) Jerry Kozak fought Harley Race to a draw (45:00)
4) Terry Funk & The Lawman defeated The Infernos in two straight falls

Last edited on Tue Mar 21st, 2017 03:06 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:40 pm
  PM Quote Reply
94th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
bTuesday, April 1, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buddy Colt fought Mr. Ito to a draw
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & The Lawman
3) Jerry Kozak fought Harley Race to a draw
4) Chati Yokouchi defeated Wahoo McDaniel

Wednesday, April 2, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Ito
3) Ricky Romero vs. Chati Yokouchi
4) Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
5) Arabian Death Match: The Sheik & The Lawman vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Thursday, April 3, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Ito defeated Inferno #1 (10:22)
2) Inferno #2 defeated Wahoo McDaniel (7:08)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via decision (15:00)
4) Buddy Colt defeated Chati Yokouchi (10:38)
5) Buddy Colt defeated Ricky Romero (11:25)
6) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race in three falls

Saturday, April 5, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
2) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Terry Funk

Sunday, April 6, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Pat O’Connor vs. Buddy Colt
3) Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak
4) Fence Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos

Monday, April 7, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Infernos vs. Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
2) Harley Race vs. The Lawman

Monday, April 7, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero defeated Dick Rose
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Pat O’Connor
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Buddy Colt
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
5) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Jerry Kozak

Tuesday, April 8, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Jack Bence
2) Chief Little Eagle & Nick Kozak fought The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) to a draw
3) Chati Yokouchi won a 4-man tournament (other particpants: Buddy Colt, Ricky Romero, Pat O’Connor)
4) Harley Race defeated Jerry Kozak

Wednesday, April 9, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Inferno #2 fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
2) Terry Funk defeated Cluboot Inferno via DQ
3) Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt
4) Harley Race defeated Pat O’Connor
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
6) Harley Race defeated Ricky Romero
This card included a four-man tournament wih the winner to face Dory Funk, Jr. the next week for the World Heavyweight Title.

Thursday, April 10, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dick Rose (sub. The Lawman) (8:31)
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Chief Little Eagle & Ricky Romero (17:22)
3) Harley Race fought Nick Kozak to a double-CO in three falls
4) Buddy Colt defeated Pat O’Connor in three falls

Saturday, April 12, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
2) Buddy Colt vs. Chief Little Eagle

Monday, April 14, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Buddy Colt vs. Terry Funk

Monday, April 14, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Harley Race fought Ricky Romero to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Ito
3) Gory Guerrero & El Santo defeated The Infernos in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.

Tuesday, April 15, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Mr. Ito to a draw
2) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Harley Race defeated Nick Kozak
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Chati Yokouchi

Wednesday, April 16, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) The Infernos defeated The Lawman & Ricky Romero
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt fought Killer Karl Kox to a double-DQ
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race in three falls

Thursday, April 17, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Dick Rose (sub. Jack Curtis) (6:29)
2) The Infernos defeated Killer Karl Kox & Gorgeous George, Jr. (9:32)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi fought Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero to a draw (30:00)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Harley Race via DQ (referee: Ken Farber)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Buddy Colt in two straight falls (referee: Dick Rose)

Saturday, April 19, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Lawman & Nick Roberts
2) Indian Strap Match: Chief Little Eagle vs. Buddy Colt
3) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Monday, April 21, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Lawman & Pepe Villa
2) No DQ: North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Terry Funk

Monday, April 21, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Dick Rose
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Gory Guerrero
3) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Lee Arteaga)
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos in three falls

Tuesday, April 22, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Pepe Villa
2) Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Ito
3) Nick Kozak vs. Harley Race
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, April 23, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Pepe Villa defeated Dick Rose
2) Harley Race defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Ricky Romero fought Nick Kozak to a draw (20:00)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos
6) Texas Death Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Buddy Colt (referee: The Lawman)

Thursday, April 24, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi defeated Chief Little Eagle (6:52)
2) Buddy Colt defeated Mr. Ito (8:36)
3) Ricky Romero fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Killer Karl Kox defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
5) Harley Race defeated Jerry Kozak via CO in three falls

Friday, April 25, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Eddie Heard
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & The Lawman
4) 10-man Battle Royal (participants: Inferno #1, Inferno #2, Dory Funk, Sr., Nick Kozak, Chati Yokouchi, The Lawman, Eddie Heard, Gorgeous George, Jr., Mr. Ito, Jerry Kozak)

Sunday, April 27, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Ricky Romero vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) 4-man tournament (participants: Fred Blassie, Nick Kozak, Buddy Colt, Mr. Ito)
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
The winner of the tournament would face World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr.

Monday, April 28, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Texas Death Match: The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Terry Funk

Monday, April 28, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Dick Rose defeated Toro Sanchez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero defeated Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito in three falls

Tuesday, April 29, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jack Curtis vs. Pepe Villa
2) Art Nelson vs. Dick Rose
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, April 30, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Terry Funk & The Lawman fought The Infernos to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Karate Collars Allowed: Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt defeated Killer Karl Kox in three falls

Thursday, May 1, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Chati Yokouchi (9:32)
2) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle (10:32)
3) Buddy Colt fought Nick Kozak to a draw in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk (w/ Gorgeous George, Jr.) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, May 2, 1969 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Dick Rose
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt

Saturday, May 3, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Harley Race
2) Terry Funk & The Lawman vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Monday, May 5, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Pepe Villa vs. Dick Rose
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Nick Kozak
3) Harley Race vs. The Lawman (referee: Ken Farber)

Monday, May 5, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Terry Funk fought Mr. Ito to a no contest
3) Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt
4) Gory Guerrero & El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in two straight falls

Tuesday, May 6, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Dick Rose vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Mike DiBiase vs. Pepe Villa
3) Destruction Match: Terry Funk vs. J.C. Dykes
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Harley Race

Wednesday, May 7, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Buddy Colt defeated Pepe Villa
2) Destruction Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated J.C. Dykes
3) Mike DiBiase defeated Mr. Ito (sub. Gory Guerrero)
4) Harley Race defeated Terry Funk
5) El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos in two straight falls

Thursday, May 8, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Pepe Villa (6:12)
2) Handicap Match: Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Dale Jones & Dick Rose
3) Harley Race defeated Nick Kozak in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in two straight falls

Thursday, May 8, 1969 – Wendeborn Field – Stamford, TX
1) Ricky Romero vs. Chati Yokouchi
2) Kay Noble vs. Princess Little Cloud
3) Texas Death Match: North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. The Lawman

Friday, May 9, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Art Nelson
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Inferno
3) Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Clubfoot Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Saturday, May 10, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Ito
2) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Pepe Villa
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Harley Race

Sunday, May 11, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Buddy Colt
2) Handicap Match: Mike DiBiase vs. Dick Rose & Pepe Villa
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
4) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Monday, May 12, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Buddy Colt vs. Nick Kozak
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chato Yokouchi vs. The Lawman & Terry Funk
3) Roman Rules: The Lawman vs. Ken Farber

Monday, May 12, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Pepe Villa
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via DQ
3) Kay Noble fought Princess Little Cloud to a draw
4) Mike DiBiase defeated Jerry Kozak
5) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race in three falls

Tuesday, May 13, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buddy Colt vs. Dale Jones
2) The Lawman vs. Mike DiBiase
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
4) Fence Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Harley Race

Wednesday, May 14, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Dick Rose
2) Art Nelson fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
3) Princess Little Cloud defeated Kay Noble via DQ
4) Mike DiBiase & Buddy Colt defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
5) Ricky Romero defeated Assassin #1
6) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race in three falls

Thursday, May 15, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi to a draw
2) Princess Little Cloud defeated Kay Noble via DQ
3) Iron Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls (referee: Pepe Villa)
4) Nick Kozak defeated Harley Race in three falls

Friday, May 16, 1969 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. The Lawman
2) Chief Little Eagle & Princess Little Cloud vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Kay Noble
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Ricky Romero

Saturday, May 17, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi vs. Pepe Villa
2) Princess Little Cloud vs. Kay Noble
3) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Chief Little Eagle

Monday, May 19, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman & Dory Funk, Sr. & Dale Slatton vs. Ken Farber & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt

Monday, May 19, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Chati Yokouchi
2) Jean Antone defeated Kay Noble
3) Nick Kozak fought Art Nelson to a draw
4) Mr. Ito defeated Terry Funk
5) Ricky Romero defeated Mike DiBiase via DQ in three falls (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Wednesday, May 21, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi defeated Pepe Villa
2) Buddy Colt fought Mr. Ito to a draw
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Kay Noble defeated Nick Kozak & Jean Antone (sub. Princess Little Cloud)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Art Nelson via DQ
5) Mike DiBiase defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Thursday, May 22, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi defeated Dick Rose (3:47)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Kay Noble defeated Ricky Romero & Jean Antone (sub. Princess Little Cloud) (12:20)
3) Terry Funk fought Art Nelson to a draw
4) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Nick Kozak in three falls
5) North American Champion Buddy Colt defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, May 24, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Pepe Villa
2) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Terry Funk vs. Buddy Colt

Sunday, May 25, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Kay Noble vs. Jessica Rogers
2) Nick Kozak vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Super Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Jack Curtis
4) Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
5) Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt

Monday, May 26, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Kay Noble vs. Jessica Rogers
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Lawman
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Ken Farber vs. The Lawman

Monday, May 26, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
2) Super Inferno defeated Pepe Villa
3) Mike DiBiase defeated Gory Guerrero
4) Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt in three falls (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Tuesday, May 27, 1969 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman vs. The Super Inferno
2) Art Nelson & Kay Noble vs. Pepe Villa & Jean Antone
3) Nick Kozak fought Mike DiBiase to a no contest
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Buddy Colt

Wednesday, May 28, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle (sub. Jerry Kozak) defeated Dale Jones
2) Buddy Colt defeated Jerry Kozak (sub. Nick Kozak)
3) The Super Inferno defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero

Thursday, May 29, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Ito (7:21)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (6:49)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Ricky Romero (0:56)
4) Handicap Match: Super Inferno defeated Dick Rose & Chief Little Eagle
5) Harley Race defeated Chati Yokouchi in three falls
6) Iron Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, May 31, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Super Inferno vs. Mr. Ito
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Buddy Colt
3) Texas Death Match: Chief Little Eagle vs. Iron Mike DiBiase

Sunday, June 1, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito
2) Harley Race & Super Inferno vs. Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
3) Mike DiBiase vs. Nick Kozak
4) Texas Death Match: Buddy Colt vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, June 2, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Pepe Villa vs. Chati Yokouchi
2) Mike DiBiase vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) The Lawman vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, June 2, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Ito defeated Dick Rose
2) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Harley Race & Art Nelson in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Super Inferno

Tuesday, June 3, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jack Curtis vs. Dick Rose
2) Art Nelson defeated Pepe Villa (sub. Mr. Ito)
3) Mike DiBiase defeated Nick Kozak
4) Ricky Romero & The Lawman defeated Harley Race & The Super Inferno in three falls

Wednesday, June 4, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Pepe Villa & Dick Rose
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Mike DiBiase & The Super Inferno & Art Nelson defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & The Lawman
4) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Buddy Colt 

Thursday, June 5, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Buddy Colt defeated Pepe Villa (5:42)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi (11:56)
3) Terry Funk defeated Super Inferno (6:13)
4) Harley Race (w/ Super Inferno) defeated Nick Kozak in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (32:02)

Saturday, June 7, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Super Inferno vs. The Lawman
2) Buddy Colt & Harley Race vs. Terry Funk & Pepe Villa

Sunday, June 8, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi to win the Western States Tag Team Title
2) Mike DiBiase vs. Ricky Romero
3) Harley Race vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Terry Funk vs. Super Inferno

Monday, June 9, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jack Curtis vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Mike DiBiase vs. Ricky Romero
3) Texas Death Match: The Lawman vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, June 9, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Buddy Colt defeated Pepe Villa
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi via DQ
3) Terry Funk defeated Super Inferno via CO
4) Harley Race defeated Art Nelson in three falls

Tuesday, June 10, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Pepe Villa
2) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) Ricky Romero vs. Mike DiBiase
4) Harley Race & The Super Inferno & Art Nelson vs. Terry Funk & Nick Kozak & The Lawman

Wednesday, June 11, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson
3) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race
4) The Super Inferno vs. Terry Funk

Thursday, June 12, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chati Yokouchi (9:47)
2) Terry Funk (sub. Dick Rose) & Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Super Inferno & Iron Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson (13:38)
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Buddy Colt to win the North American Heavyweight Title in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Grizzly Smith fought Harley Race to a double-CO (5:44)

Saturday, June 14, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Pepe Villa vs. Dick Rose
2) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) Super Inferno vs. The Lawman

Sunday, June 15, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Art Nelson
2) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
3) Mike DiBiase vs. Ricky Romero
4) Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith

Monday, June 16, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Ricky Romero vs. The Super Inferno
2) Texas Death Match: The Lawman vs. Mike DiBiase

Monday, June 16, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Krusher Karlson vs. Nick Kozak
2) Terry Funk vs. Art Nelson
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi in three falls
4) Grizzly Smith defeated Harley Race via referee stoppage in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Tuesday, June 17, 1969 – Eldorado High School Football Field – Eldorado, TX
1) The Lawman & Jerry Kozak vs. Art Nelson & Buddy Colt
2) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Tuesday, June 17, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Nick Kozak & Pepe Villa
2) Art Nelson vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Terry Funk vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Mike DiBiase
5) Grizzly Smith vs. The Super Inferno

Wednesday, June 18, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Karlsson defeated Mr. Ito
2) The Super Inferno defeated Nick Kozak
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero fought Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
4) Mike DiBiase defeated Art Nelson
5) Grizzly Smith defeated Harley Race

Thursday, June 19, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Ito (11:28)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Chati Yokouchi (11:21)
3) Super Inferno defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ (6:04)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Grizzly Smith defeated Harley Race (14:00) (referee: Haystack Calhoun)

Friday, June 20, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Chati Yokouchi
2) The Lawman vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Texas Death Match: Harley Race & Mike DiBiase vs. Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike
4) 11-man Battle Royal (participants: Man Mountain Mike, Harley Race, Grizzly Smith, Mike DiBiase, The Lawman, Chati Yokouchi, Eddie Heard, Pepe Villa, Dick Rose, Art Nelson, Gorgeous George, Jr.)

Saturday, June 21, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Lumberjack Match: The Lawman vs. Super Inferno
3) 7-man Battle Royal (participants: Super Inferno, Gorgeous George, Jr., Nick Kozak, Jerry Kozak, Buddy Colt, The Lawman, Man Mountain Mike)

Sunday, June 22, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chati Yokouchi vs. Mike DiBiase
2) Nick Kozak vs. Super Inferno
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero
4) Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith (referee: Man Mountain Mike)

Monday, June 23, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Swede Karlson vs. Mr. Ito
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Buddy Colt
3) Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Mike DiBiase

Monday, June 23, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Mr. Ito
2) Nick Kozak defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Art Nelson defeated Gory Guerrero via DQ (referee: Ceasar Velasco)
4) Harley Race & Super Inferno defeated Man Mountain Mike & Grizzly Smith

Tuesday, June 24, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi vs. Krusher Karlson
2) The Lawman vs. The Super Inferno
3) Terry Funk & Nick Kozak vs. Mike DiBiase & Buddy Colt
4) Grizzly Smith vs. Harley Race

Wednesday, June 25, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Mr. Ito
2) Karl Karlsson defeated Chati Yokouchi
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated Mike DiBiase
5) Harley Race & The Super Inferno defeated Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike

Thursday, June 26, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Krusher Karlsson defeated Mr. Ito (7:23)
2) Art Nelson defeated Chati Yokouchi (6:11)
3) Ricky Romero fought Super Inferno to a draw
4) Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt (12:04)
5) Terry Funk fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a double-CO (14:20)
6) Harley Race & Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike (6:36)
7) Man Mountain Mike won a 16-man Battle Royal (other participants included: Buddy Colt, Iron Mike DiBiase, Terry Funk, Gorgeous George, Jr., Mr. Ito, Krusher Karlsson, Nick Kozak, Art Nelson, Harley Race, Ricky Romero, Grizzly Smith, Super Inferno, Chati Yokouchi) (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, June 28, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. Mr. Ito
2) Art Nelson vs. Nick Kozak
3) Man Mountain Mike & Grizzly Smith vs. Super Inferno & Iron Mike DiBiase

Sunday, June 29, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Terry Funk vs. Pepe Villa
2) Ricky Romero vs. Krusher Karlsen
3) 12-man Battle Royal
4) Super Inferno vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
5) Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike vs. Harley Race & Mike DiBiase

Monday, June 30, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Pepe Villa defeated Ken Farber
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Swede Karlson in three falls
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Mike DiBiase via DQ

Monday, June 30, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Dick Rose
2) Nick Kozak defeated Super Inferno
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike fought Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt & Art Nelson to a draw
4) Harley Race defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
5) Ricky Romero won a 12-man Battle Royal (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Last edited on Tue Mar 21st, 2017 03:07 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
95th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday, July 1, 1969 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Art Nelson to a draw
2) Art Nelson & Krusher Karlson defeated Nick Kozak & Pepe Villa
3) Mask vs. Hair: The Super Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Mike DiBiase defeated Man Mountain Mike
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants included: Jack Curtis)

Wednesday, July 2, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Karlsson
2) Chief Little Eagle & Pepe Villa vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Harley Race vs. Art Nelson
4) The Super Inferno vs. Ricky Romero
5) Man Mountain Mike vs. Mike DiBiase
6) 12-man Battle Royal
Mike DiBiase died in the ring on this card.

Thursday, July 3, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Art Nelson fought Super Inferno to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Krusher Karlsson (11:04)
3) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak in three falls
4) Harley Race defeated Man Mountain Mike (5:30)

Saturday, July 5, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. Art Nelson
2) Cuddles vs. Tiny Tess
3) Super Inferno & Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Sunday, July 6, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Krusher Karlsen
2) Harley Race vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Terry Funk vs. Mike DiBiase
4) El Santo & Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike DiBiase still advertised after his death.

Monday, July 7, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Tiny Tessie vs. Sweet Sue
2) The Super Inferno vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Dusty Rhodes vs. Man Mountain Mike

Monday, July 7, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak defeated Buddy Colt & Krusher Karlson
2) Ricky Romero defeated Art Nelson
3) Nick Kozak defeated Harley Race
4) El Santo defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls

Tuesday, July 8, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Krusher Karlson to a draw
2) Sweet Sue defeated Tiny Tressy
3) Gory Guerrero & Nick Kozak defeated Nick Roberts (sub. Mike DiBiase) & Krusher Karlson
4) The Super Inferno defeated Terry Funk in three falls
5) El Santo defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls

Wednesday, July 9, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak
3) Little Lulu vs. Tiny Tina
4) The Super Inferno vs. Terry Funk
5) El Santo & Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Thursday, July 10, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Super Inferno & Inferno X defeated Nick Kozak & Pepe Villa (8:59)
2) Ricky Romero fought Buddy Colt to a draw
3) Tiny Tina (sub. Cuddles Anderson) defeated Little Lulu (4:24)
4) Harley Race defeated Terry Funk in three falls
5) El Santo defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, July 12, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. Super Inferno

Sunday, July 13, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Tiny Tina vs. Little Lulu
2) Harley Race & Art Nelson vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Super Inferno

Sunday, July 13, 1969 – Wrestling Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Inferno X vs. Pepe Villa
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, July 14, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mike Boyer & Rufus R. Jones
2) Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

Monday, July 14, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Krusher Karlson & Art Nelson defeated Jerry Kozak & Al Velasco
2) Cuddles Anderson defeated Tiny Tina
3) Super Inferno defeated Ricky Romero in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Nick Kozak

Tuesday, July 15, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Coconut Willie Boyer
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Harley Race defeated Nick Kozak in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Super Inferno in three falls

Wednesday, July 16, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Inferno X defeated Pepe Villa
2) Art Nelson defeated Mike Boyer
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Rufus R. Jones & Harley Race
4) The Super Inferno defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ in three falls

Thursday, July 17, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt & Krusher Karlsson (11:28)
2) Rufus Jones defeated Pepe Villa (9:42)
3) Art Nelson defeated Coconut Bowyer (5:39)
4) Super Inferno defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (8:36) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race in three falls (57:24)

Friday, July 18, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Terry Funk
2) Harley Race vs. The Lawman
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Saturday, July 19, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Coconut Willie vs. Art Nelson & Rufus R. Jones
2) Terry Funk vs. Super Inferno

Sunday, July 20, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak & Rufus R. Jones vs. Super Inferno & Inferno X
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Krusher Karlsen
3) Art Nelson vs. Ricky Romero
4) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Super Inferno

Sunday, July 20, 1969 – Wrestling Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jerry Kozak
2) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buddy Colt

Monday, July 21, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Swede Karlson vs. Pepe Villa
2) Inferno X vs. Mike Boyer
3) Terry Funk vs. Rufus R. Jones

Monday, July 21, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Nick Roberts
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Gory Guerrero & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated Super Inferno
4) Nick Kozak defeated Harley Race

Tuesday, July 22, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Roberts vs. Krusher Karlson
2) Inferno X vs. Coconut Willie Boyer
3) The Lawman vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. The Super Inferno
5) Terry Funk vs. Harley Race

Wednesday, July 23, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Inferno X defeated Mike Boyer
2) Art Nelson defeated Pepe Villa
3) Harley Race fought Rufus R. Jones to a no contest
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Super Inferno

Thursday, July 24, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Inferno X & Krusher Karlsson (10:58)
2) Rufus Jones defeated The Lawman (8:28)
3) Art Nelson defeated Nick Kozak (12:38)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ken Farber (2:38)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & Super Inferno in three falls

Saturday, July 26, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Pepe Villa
2) Krusher Karlsson vs. Coconut Willie
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Chief Little Eagle vs. Super Inferno & Inferno X

Sunday, July 27, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pepe Villa vs. Loco Lopez
2) Willie Boyer vs. Art Nelson
3) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Super Inferno & Inferno X vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Ricky Romero

Monday, July 28, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman & Mike Boyer vs. The Super Inferno & Inferno X
2) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk vs. Rufus R. Jones

Monday, July 28, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Krusher Karlson defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Art Nelson
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race defeated Nick Kozak

Tuesday, July 29, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Roberts defeated Gory Guerrero
2) Art Nelson vs. Coconut Willie Boyer
3) Nick Kozak & The Lawman defeated Deacon Rufus Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race defeated Terry Funk

Wednesday, July 30, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak fought The Super Inferno & Inferno X to a draw
2) Art Nelson defeated Karl Karlsson (sub. The Lawman)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race defeated Rufus R. Jones

Thursday, July 31, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Coconut Boyer defeated Harley Race via forfeit (no show)
2) Art Nelson defeated Inferno X (12:17)
3) Rufus Jones defeated The Lawman (14:51)
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero via CO in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Super Inferno (9:10)

Saturday, August 2, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Art Nelson
2) Jessica Rogers vs. Kay Noble
3) Terry Funk & Nick Kozak vs. Super Inferno & Inferno X

Sunday, August 3, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pepe Villa vs. Art Nelson
2) World Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Monday, August 4, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Swede Karlson vs. Nick Kozak
2) The Lawman & Terry Funk vs. Rufus R. Jones & The Super Inferno

Monday, August 4, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Art Nelson
2) Kay Noble defeated Jessica Rogers
3) Lord Littlebrook defeated Mighty Atom
4) Harley Race defeated Jerry Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Buddy Colt (30:37)

Tuesday, August 5, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buddy Colt & Inferno X defeated Nick Kozak & Pepe Villa
2) Lord Littlebrok defeated The Mighty Atom
3) Deacon Rufus Jones defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in two straight falls
4) Harley Race defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Wednesday, August 6, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mike Boyer fought Karl Karlsson to a draw
2) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Pepe Villa
3) Nick Kozak defeated Inferno X
4) Lord Littlebrook defeated Little Atom
5) Rufus R. Jones defeated The Super Inferno
6) Harley Race defeated Ricky Romero via DQ

Thursday, August 7, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Jessica Rogers vs. Kay Noble
2) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Swede Karlsson
3) Lord Littlebrook defeated Mighty Atom (6:14)
4) Kurt Von Brauner (sub. Super Inferno) defeated Terry Funk in three falls
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak in three falls
6) Rufus Jones defeated Harley Race via blood stoppage (10:57)

Friday, August 8, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Art Nelson
2) Terry Funk vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
4) Texas Death Match – Lumberjack Rules: Harley Race vs. The Lawman

Monday, August 11, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Lord Littlebrook vs. The Mighty Atom
2) Terry Funk vs. The Super Inferno
3) The Lawman vs. Rufus R. Jones

Monday, August 11, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Krusher Karlson
2) Ricky Romero defeated Coconut Willie Boyer
3) Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race

Tuesday, August 12, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Kay Noble defeated Jessica Rogers
2) Deacon Rufus Jones defeated Buddy Colt
3) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race

Wednesday, August 13, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated The Super Inferno & Inferno X
2) Jessica Rogers & Lord Littlebrook defeated Kay Noble & Mighty Atom
3) Rufus R. Jones & Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) No DQ: Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race

Thursday, August 14, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Krusher Karlsson defeated Pepe Villa (10:55)
2) Art Nelson defeated Chief Little Eagle (8:12)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt (12:35)
4) Hardboiled Curtis & Kay Noble defeated Coconut Willie Boyer & Jessica Rogers (9:34)
5) Rufus Jones defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (7:03)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Kurt Von Brauner in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, August 16, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson vs. Nick Kozak & Rufus R. Jones
2) Pepe Villa & Jessica Rogers vs. Inferno X & Kay Noble

Saturday, August 16, 1969 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Inferno X
2) Jessica Rogers vs. Kay Noble
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buddy Colt

Monday, August 18, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Buddy Colt
2) Kay Noble vs. Jessica Rogers
3) African Death Match: Rufus R. Jones vs. The Lawman

Monday, August 18, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak
2) Terry Funk defeated Super Inferno
3) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
4) Harley Race defeated Grizzly Smith

Tuesday, August 19, 1969 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) Inferno X defeated Coconut Willie Boyer
2) Grizzly Smith defeated The Super Inferno
3) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak
4) Deacon Rufus Jones defeated Harley Race in three falls

Wednesday, August 20, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kay Noble defeated Jessica Rogers
2) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak defeated The Super Inferno & Inferno X
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Karlsson
4) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) Grizzly Smith defeated Harley Race
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Thursday, August 21, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Super Inferno defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (7:02)
2) Terry Funk defeated Buddy Colt (12:16)
3) Rufus Jones defeated Krusher Karlsson (9:36)
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson via DQ in three falls (referee: Coconut Willie Boyer)
5) Loser Leaves Town: Harley Race defeated Grizzly Smith in three falls

Friday, August 22, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Super Infernos vs. Jrery Kozak & Mike Boyer
2) Grizzly Smith vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Harley Race

Saturday, August 23, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Buddy Colt
2) Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle vs. Harley Race & Inferno X
3) Grizzly Smith vs. Kurt Von Brauner

Monday, August 25, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Buddy Colt vs. Grizzly Smith

Monday, August 25, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Coconut Willie Boyer
2) Nick Kozak fought Art Nelson to a draw
3) Terry Funk defeated Kurt Von Brauner via DQ
4) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones defeated Harley Race & Super Inferno in three falls

Tuesday, August 26, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Nick Roberts
2) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak & Gory Guerrero defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson & Jack Curtis
3) Deacon Rufus Jones defeated The Super Inferno in three falls
4) Texas Death Match – Loser Leaves Town: Harley Race defeated Grizzly Smith

Wednesday, August 27, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Karlsson
2) The Super Inferno defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Terry Funk defeated Buddy Colt
4) Texas Death Match – Loser Leaves Town: Harley Race defeated Grizzly Smith
5) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson

Thursday, August 28, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Krusher Karlsson defeated Coconut Willie Boyer (5:58)
2) Super Inferno & Inferno X defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt
3) Rufus Jones defeated Ricky Romero (13:41)
4) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated The Lawman & Nick Kozak in two straight falls
5) Terry Funk fought Harley Race to a double-CO in three falls

Saturday, August 30, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Kurt Von Brauner
2) Alex Perez & Coconut Willie vs. Super Inferno & Inferno X
3) Harley Race vs. Jerry Kozak

Sunday, August 31, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Dick Murdoch
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson vs. Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones
3) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Monday, September 1, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Frank Marconi vs. Nick Kozak
2) The Super Infernos vs. The Lawman & Terry Funk
3) Concentration Match: Terry Funk vs. The Super Inferno

Monday, September 1, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Krusher Karlson defeated Gory Guerrero
2) Alex Perez defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Harley Race defeated Pat O’Connor
4) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Tuesday, September 2, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman fought Gory Guerrero to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Frank Marconi 
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Terry Funk & Pat O’Connor in three falls
4) Harley Race defeated The Super Inferno in three falls

Wednesday, September 3, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Frank Marconi
2) Art Nelson vs. Nick Kozak
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Pat O’Connor vs. The Super Inferno & Inferno X & Karl Karlsson
4) Texas Death Match: Rufus R. Jones vs. Kurt Von Brauner
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Harley Race

Thursday, September 4, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Krusher Karlsson via DQ
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Super Inferno & Inferno X (12:40)
3) Ricky Romero fought Pat O'Connor to a draw
4) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race (22:00)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. fought Rufus Jones to no contest in three falls

Saturday, September 6, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX

Monday, September 8, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero defeated Frank Marconi
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Krusher Karlson
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Alex Perez & Inferno X
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Harley Race in two straight falls (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Tuesday, September 9, 1969 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) Frank Marconi defeated The Mexican Destroyer
2) The Super Inferno defeated Nick Kozak 
3) Deacon Rufus Jones defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson vs. Terry Funk & The Lawman

Wednesday, September 10, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Karl Karlsson to a draw (15:00)
2) Terry Funk defeated Frank Marconi
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated The Super Inferno
5) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race

Thursday, September 11, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Frank Marconi (5:55)
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Pancho Pico & Alex Perez (11:59)
3) Terry Funk defeated Krusher Karlsson (8:39)
4) Harley Race defeated Nick Kozak in three falls
5) Rufus Jones defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, September 13, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Billy Spears & Pancho Pico vs. Frank Marconi & Inferno X
2) Terry Funk vs. Krusher Karlsson
3) Alex Perez vs. Harley Race

Monday, September 15, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Spears
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson vs. The Lawman & Terry Funk

Monday, September 15, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Krusher Karlson defeated Frank Marconi
2) Super Inferno & Inferno X defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Harley Race in three falls

Tuesday, September 16, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Dusty Rhodes defeated Bill Spears 
2) The Super Inferno defeated Terry Funk 
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Rufus Jones
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Ricky Romero & The Lawman

Tuesday, September 16, 1969 – St. Peter’s Hall – Roswell, NM
1) Pancho Pico vs. Karl Karlsson
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Inferno X & Frank Marconi
3) Harley Race vs. Alex Perez

Wednesday, September 17, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Terry Funk (sub. Karl Karlsson) defeated The Super Inferno
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Alex Perez & Billy Spears
3) Dusty Rhodes defeated Nick Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Rufus R. Jones
5) Hair vs. Hair: Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race

Thursday, September 18, 1969 – unknown arena – Dumas, TX

Saturday, September 20, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Pancho Pico vs. Inferno X
2) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher
3) Harley Race & Super Inferno vs. Alex Perez & Rufus R. Jones

Monday, September 22, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alex Perez
2) Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk
3) Texas Death Match: Harley Race vs. The Lawman

Monday, September 22, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Nick Kozak
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Little Crusher
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero fought Super Inferno & Inferno X to a double-DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Tuesday, September 23, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Art Nelson to a draw
2) Dusty Rhodes defeated The Lawman
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Rufus R. Jones & Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
4) Texas Death Match: The Super Inferno defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, September 25, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Krusher Karlsson defeated Billy Spears (9:04)
2) Dusty Rhodes defeated Nick Kozak (13:11)
3) Pygmy defeated Little Crusher (12:16)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Super Inferno & Inferno X in three falls
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race & Rufus Jones in three falls

Saturday, September 27, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Billy Spears vs. Krusher Karlsson
2) Super Inferno vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alex Perez & Rufus R. Jones

Sunday, September 28, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher
2) Mask vs. Hair: Super Inferno vs. Terry Funk
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Monday, September 29, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez & Bobo Johnson vs. Swede Karlson & Little Crusher
2) Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, September 29, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Pancho Pico fought Paul Harrison to a draw
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Chief Little Eagle & Rufus R. Jones
3) Super Inferno & Inferno X defeated Gory Guerrero & Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Tuesday, September 30, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Art Nelson
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Little Crusher
3) Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk & The Lawman
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Super Inferno

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 01:13 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:41 pm
  PM Quote Reply
96th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, October 1, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Karlsson defeated The Super Inferno
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Little Crusher defeated Rufus R. Jones & Bobo Johnson 
3) Western States Heavwyeight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Art Nelson via DQ
4) Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes defeated Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak (sub. Terry Funk)
5) Harley Race vs. Pancho Pico

Thursday, October 2, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Krusher Karlsson (sub. Pancho Pico) (8:55)
2) Ricky Romero & The Pygmy defeated Dusty Rhodes & Little Crusher (16:26)
3) Title vs. Masks: Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Super Inferno & Inferno X in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Rufus Jones defeated Harley Race (16:41) (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, October 4, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Alex Perez
2) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Rufus R. Jones & Bobo Johnson vs. Krusher Karlsson & Little Crusher

Sunday, October 5, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
2) El Santo vs. Inferno X
3) Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, October 6, 1969 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Geigel vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Terry Funk & The Lawman
5) Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Johnny Valentine (referee: Joe Louis)

Monday, October 6, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Dory Funk defeated Krusher Karlson
3) Dusty Rhodes defeated Jerry Kozak
4) El Santo & Gory Guerrero defeated Super Inferno & Inferno X in three falls

Tuesday, October 7, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX – 4,954
1) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
2) Terry Funk & Bob Geigel defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
3) El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls(referee: Joe Louis)

Thursday, October 9, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Krusher Karlsson (4:49)
2) Alex Perez fought Chief Little Eagle to a double-CO
3) Ricky Romero defeated Inferno X (6:09)
4) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli (4:19)
5) Rufus Jones defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ (11:24) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes in three falls
7) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Lou Thesz via CO (21:44) (referee: Joe Louis)

Saturday, October 11, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
2) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones vs. Krusher Karlsson & Dusty Rhodes
3) Texas Death Match: Art Nelson vs. Alex Perez

Sunday, October 12, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Krusher Karlsen vs. Nick Roberts
2) Art Nelson vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero (referee: Joe Louis)

Monday, October 13, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Swede Karlson
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & The Lawman vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner

Monday, October 13, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Inferno X
2) Jean Antone defeated Jessica Rogers
3) Alex Perez & Dusty Rhodes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Rufus R. Jones
4) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race (referee: Joe Louis)

Tuesday, October 14, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Dusty Rhodes
2) Nick Roberts vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Lou Thesz
4) Beard vs. Beard: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Kurt Von Brauner

Thursday, October 16, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Jean Antone defeated Jessica Rogers (6:23)
2) Alex Perez defeated Inferno X (7:43)
3) Ricky Romero fought Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) to a draw
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Thunderbolt Patterson & Rufus Jones via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race in three falls

Sunday, October 19, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Inferno X
2) Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) vs. Nick Bockwinkel
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner

Monday, October 20, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Inferno X
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Art Nelson
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, October 20, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Bad Boy Barnes & Kurt Von Brauner
2) Dusty Rhodes defeated Nick Bockwinkel in three falls
3) Terry Funk fought Alex Perez to a draw in three falls (60:00)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race (9:01) (referees: Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes)

Tuesday, October 21, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) B.B. Barnes vs. Poncho Rice
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dusty Rhodes
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
4) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, October 22, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Jerry Kozak & Bad Boy Barnes
2) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Art Nelson
3) Ricky Romero defeated Kurt Von Brauner
4) Russian Chain Match: Dusty Rhodes (w/ Jerry Graham) defeated Rufus R. Jones

Thursday, October 23, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Don Barnes (4:52)
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero (8:31)
3) Rufus Jones defeated Art Nelson via DQ (8:38)
4) Nick Bockwinkel fought Harley Race to a draw (45:00)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) (6:31) (referees: Nick Bockwinkel & Harley Race)

Sunday, October 26, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Emile Dupree vs. Krusher Karlsen
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Rufus R. Jones
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Monday, October 27, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Paul LeDuc
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Harley Race in three falls
3) Nick Bockwinkel & The Lawman defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc

Monday, October 27, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Bad Boy Barnes
2) Emile Duprée defeated Inferno X
3) Art Nelson defeated Rufus R. Jones
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & Alex Perez (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham)

Tuesday, October 28, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated B.B. Barnes
2) Art Nelson defeated The Lawman 
3) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Inferno X
4) Emile Duprée defeated Harley Race in three falls
5) Terry Funk defeated Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) in three falls

Wednesday, October 29, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Jos LeDuc
2) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Emile Dupree & Nick Bockwinkel
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & Harley Race (w/ Jerry Graham) in three falls

Thursday, October 30, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rufus Jones defeated Lou Christy (5:35)
2) Emile Dupree defeated Don Barnes (sub. Inferno X) (4:38)
3) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner (8:46)
4) Dusty Rhodes defeated Nick Bockwinkel via CO in three falls
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race via blood stoppage (12:41) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Emile Dupree won a 16-man Battle Royal (other participants included: Don Barnes, Nick Bockwinkel, Lou Christy, Terry Funk, Rufus Jones, Jos LeDuc, Paul LeDuc, Art Nelson, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Romero, Kurt Von Brauner)
7) The Spook (Grizzly Smith) defeated Emile Dupree (9:59)

Sunday, November 2, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Cowboy Bradley vs. Billy the Kid
2) Inferno X & Dr. X vs. Ricky Romero & Emile Dupree
3) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Art Nelson
4) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, November 3, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Terry Funk defeated Dusty Rhodes (w/ Jerry Graham) in three falls
3) African Death Match: Rufus R. Jones defeated The Lawman

Monday, November 3, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Lou Christy
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid
3) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Emile Dupree & Nick Bockwinkel in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Art Nelson

Tuesday, November 4, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Cowboy Bradley vs. Billy the Kid
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Inferno X & Mr. X
3) Art Nelson vs. Kurt Von Brauner
4) Emile Duprée vs. Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham)

Wednesday, November 5, 1969 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Gory Guerrero
2) Joe Christy & Art Nelson vs. Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, November 5, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated The Lawman
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid
3) Emile Dupree defeated Inferno X
4) Dusty Rhodes defeated Nick Bockwinkel
5) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Thursday, November 6, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid (7:28)
2) Rufus Jones defeated Nick Bockwinkel via DQ (9:24)
3) Art Nelson defeated Kurt Von Brauner (12:48)
4) Emile Dupree fought Dusty Rhodes to a draw in three falls (referee: Don Barnes)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc in three falls

Sunday, November 9, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) B.B. Barnes vs. Nick Roberts
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Kurt Von Brauner
3) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Dusty Rhodes
4) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, November 10, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid in three falls
3) Chain Match: The Lawman defeated Rufus R. Jones

Monday, November 10, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Inferno X
2) Alex Perez defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Emile Dupree & Nick Bockwinkel in three falls
4) Dusty Rhodes defeated Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls (referee: Don Barnes)

Tuesday, November 11, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Roberts vs. The Lawman
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Inferno X
3) Emile Duprée vs. Dusty Rhodes
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Art Nelson vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Rufus R. Jones & Mr. X

Wednesday, November 12, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Lou Christy
2) Emile Dupree defeated Nick Bockwinkel
3) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Dusty Rhodes via DQ in three falls

Thursday, November 13, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Paul LeDuc (sub. Jos LeDuc) fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Jos LeDuc (sub. The Lawman) defeated Nick Bockwinkel (9:14)
3) Elimination Match: Kurt Von Brauner & Rufus Jones & Dusty Rhodes defeated Emile Dupree & Art Nelson & Ricky Romero – Rufus Jones & Dusty Rhodes were the survivors
4) Tex McKenzie defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via forfeit (injury) to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
5) Tex McKenzie won a 16-man Battle Royal (other participants included: Nick Bockwinkel, Emile Dupree, Rufus Jones, Jos LeDuc, Paul LeDuc, Art Nelson, Alex Perez, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Romero, Kurt Von Brauner)

Sunday, November 16, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Tex McKenzie vs. Dr. X
2) Elimination Match: Kurt Von Brauner & The Stomper & The Beast vs. Rufus R. Jones & Art Nelson & Emile Dupree
3) Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, November 17, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jos leDuc defeated Nick Roberts
2) The Lawman defeated Paul LeDuc
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Terry Funk
4) Elimination Match: Terry Funk & The Lawman & Nick Roberts (sub. Emile Duprée) defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc & Rufus R. Jones – The Lawman was the sole survivor

Monday, November 17, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Billy the Kid defeated Cowboy Bradley
2) Art Nelson defeated Kurt Von Brauner
3) Bobby Duncum & The Beast defeated Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
4) Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes
5) Tex McKenzie defeated Alex Perez

Tuesday, November 18, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Mr. X
2) Emile Duprée vs. Kurt Von Brauner
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
4) Tex McKenzie vs. Dusty Rhodes

Wednesday, November 19, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid
2) Bobby Dumcum (sub. The Stomper) defeated Bad Boy Barnes
3) Dusty Rhodes defeated Tex McKenzie via DQ
4) Elimination Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Emile Dupree defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc & Art Nelson – Ricky Romero was the sole survivor

Thursday, November 20, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Art Nelson to a draw
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated The Lawman & Emile Dupree (17:19)
3) Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle defeated The Beast & Bobby Duncum (sub. The Stomper) in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Tex McKenzie fought Rufus Jones to a double-CO (8:13)

Sunday, November 23, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Terry Funk vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Handicap Match: Tex McKenzie vs. Inferno X & Kurt Von Brauner
3) Emile Dupree vs. The Beast
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, November 24, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Pancho Pico
2) Dusty Rhodes vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Emile Duprée

Monday, November 24, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Inferno X
2) Gory Guerrero fought Alex Perez to a draw (15:00)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc in three falls
4) The Beast defeated Tex McKenzie to win the Western States Heavyweight Title

Tuesday, November 25, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Beast fought Emile Duprée to a draw
2) The Beast (sub. Pancho Pico) defeated The Lawman
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Rufus R. Jones in three falls
4) Lumberjack Match: Dusty Rhodes defeated Tex McKenzie in three falls

Wednesday, November 26, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones & Emile Dupree defeated Inferno X & Dr. X
2) Ricky Romero defeated Art Nelson
3) The Beast defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls
4) Terry Funk fought Dusty Rhodes to a double-CO in three falls

Thursday, November 27, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Inferno X (11:50)
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Chief Little Eagle & Art Nelson (12:37)
3) Emile Dupree defeated Kurt Von Brauner (12:46)
4) Lumberjack Match: Rufus Jones defeated Tex McKenzie (3:37)
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & The Beast via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, November 29, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Inferno X
2) Tex McKenzie & Terry Funk vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc

Sunday, November 30, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Alex Perez
2) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Emil Dupree
3) Thunderbolt Patterson & Rufus R. Jones vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast

Monday, December 1, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Paul LeDuc
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Tex McKenzie & The Lawman in three falls
3) Lumberjack Match: Emile Duprée defeated Rufus R. Jones via DQ in three falls

Monday, December 1, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Kurt Von Brauner
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Nikita Mulkovich
3) Dusty Rhodes defeated Art Nelson
4) The Beast defeated Jerry Kozak
5) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Alex Perez via DQ in three falls (referee: Pancho Pico)

Tuesday, December 2, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman fought Kurt Von Brauner to a draw (20:00)
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Pancho Pico
3) Emile Duprée defeated Inferno X
4) Rufus R. Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc in three falls
5) Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Wednesday, December 3, 1969 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Pancho Pico
2) Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
3) Ricky Romero vs. Kurt Von Brauner

Wednesday, December 3, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated The Lawman
2) Tex McKenzie vs. Inferno X (no result listed)
3) Emile Dupree defeated Nikita Mulkovich
4) Rufus R. Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Art Nelson & The Beast
5) Lumberjack Match: Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk in three falls (referee: Tex McKenzie)

Thursday, December 4, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Emile Dupree fought Art Nelson to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum (9:42)
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Dusty Rhodes via DQ (13:23) (referee: Pancho Pico)
4) Thunderbolt Patterson & Rufus Jones defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc in three falls
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Terry Funk via CO in three falls

Friday, December 5, 1969 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) The Beast & Kurt Von Brauner vs. The Lawman & Tex McKenzie
3) Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Saturday, December 6, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Bobby Duncum2) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Joe LeDuc & Paul LeDuc

Sunday, December 7, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pancho Pico vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Art Nelson vs. Inferno X
3) Ricky Romero & Emile Dupree vs. The Beast & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, December 8, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman fought Paul LeDuc to a draw
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Emile Duprée
3) Rufus R. Jons & The Lawman fought Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc to a double-CO

Monday, December 8, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Pancho Pico fought Kurt Von Brauner to a draw
2) Alex Perez defeated Nikita Mulkovich
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Art Nelson
4) Dusty Rhodes & The Beast defeated Ricky Romero & Tex McKenzie in three falls

Tuesday, December 9, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Emile Duprée defeated Joe LeDuc
2) Art Nelson defeated Inferno X
3) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Paul LeDuc
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Tex McKenzie
5) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones defeated The Beast & Bobby Duncum
6) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Dusty Rhodes in three falls

Wednesday, December 10, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Art Nelson
2) The Lawman & Emile Dupree vs. Poncho Pico & Nikita Mulkovich
3) Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero
4) Tex McKenzie vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, December 11, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Inferno X (6:14)
2) Emile Dupree fought Art Nelson to a draw
3) Jos LeDuc defeated Kurt Von Brauner (4:09)
4) Dusty Rhodes & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Ricky Romero & Tex McKenzie in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast (25:00)

Friday, December 12, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Eddie Heard vs. Jos LeDuc
2) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
3) The Beast vs. The Lawman
4) Dusty Rhodes vs. Tex McKenzie

Saturday, December 13, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Pancho Pico vs. Paul LeDuc
2) Tex McKenzie vs. Art Nelson
3) Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Sunday, December 14, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alex Perez
2) Paul LeDuc vs. Emile Dupree
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum & The Beast
4) Lumberjack Match: Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, December 15, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Dick Murdoch vs. unknown
2) Texas Death Match: Rufus R. Jons & The Lawman vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc

Monday, December 15, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Emile Dupree defeated Kurt Von Brauner
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast
4) Alex Perez & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Gory Guerrero & Tex McKenzie in three falls
5) Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk

Tuesday, December 16, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Emile Duprée in three falls
4) The Beast defeated Dory Funk, Sr. in three falls

Wednesday, December 17, 1969 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Paul LeDuc
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Bandana Match: Jerry Kozak vs. Jos LeDuc

Wednesday, December 17, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Inferno X fought The Lawman to a draw (15:00)
2) Rufus R. Jones & Emile Dupree defeated Killer Karl Kox & Art Nelson
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum (sub. Tex McKenzie)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated The Beast & Dusty Rhodes via DQ in three falls

Thursday, December 18, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson fought Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc to a draw
2) Rufus Jones defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (11:31)
3) Ricky Romero & Emile Dupree defeated The Beast & Dick Murdoch via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Dusty Rhodes (12:03)

Saturday, December 20, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Paul LeDuc
3) Alex Perez vs. Dick Murdoch

Monday, December 22, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Inferno X to a double-CO
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Paul LeDuc
3) Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero fought Alex Perez & Gorgeous George, Jr. to a double-DQ
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 23 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Inferno X vs. Alex Perez
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ricky Romero

Saturday, December 27, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Inferno X
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Alex Perez vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, December 29, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Zombie Palacio vs. Bogard Ayala
2) Pancho Pico vs. Inferno X
3) Gory Guerrero & Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle (sub. Rufus R. Jones) defeated Dick Murdoch & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Paul LeDuc (sub. Alex Perez)

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 01:44 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:42 pm
  PM Quote Reply
97th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, January 1, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Alex Perez & Chief Little Eagle (6:32)
2) Dick Murdoch defeated The Lawman to win the Brass Knuckles Title (7:31)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & Gorgeous George, Jr. (11:38)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ (11:03) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Rufus Jones (60:00)

Saturday, January 3, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero fought Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes to a draw in three falls
2) The Beast defeated The Rebel
3) Jerry Kozak fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Jerry Usher

Sunday, January 4, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Billy Spears vs. Inferno X
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Terry Funk & The Lawman vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, January 5, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Jos LeDuc
2) Rufus R. Jones fought The Beast to a draw
3) Dick Murdoch pinned Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero & Gory Guerrero defeated Alex Perez & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls

Wednesday, January 7, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Billy Spears fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling defeated Inferno X
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Murdoch
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated The Beast
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dusty Rhodes in three falls

Thursday, January 8, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Jos LeDuc to a draw
2) Dick Murdoch & Bull Ramos defeated The Lawman & Ricky Romero (15:28)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Paul LeDuc (5:08)
4) The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via CO (15:02)
5) Harley Race defeated Dusty Rhodes via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Billy Spears)
6) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated The Lawman (12:03)

Friday, January 9, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Paul LeDuc
2) Bull Ramos fought Bobby Dumcum to a draw
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Billy Spears
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & The Lawman defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes in three falls
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Man Mountain Mike
6) Terry Funk fought Harley Race to a double-CO
7) Man Mountain Mike won a 16-man Battle Royal (featuring all wrestlers on card)

Saturday, January 10, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Inferno X
3) Bull Ramos defeated Paul LeDuc
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Emile Dupree fought Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes to a draw

Saturday, January 10, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike vs. Inferno X
2) Bull Ramos vs. Alex Perez
3) Emil Dupree vs. Dick Murdoch

Sunday, January 11, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Emile Duprée
2) Bull Ramos vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs. Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
4) Harley Race vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, January 12, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 2,200
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Inferno X
2) Bull Ramos & The Beast & Dick Murdoch defeated Rufus R. Jones & Billy Spears & Bobby Duncum
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Alex Perez
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Ricky Romero to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Tuesday, January 13, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Billy Spears pinned Emile Duprée
2) Mr. Wrestling pinned Inferno X
3) The Beast pinned The Lawman
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in three falls
5) Harley Race defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls
6) 14-man Battle Royal (including Man Mountain Mike) (no result listed)

Wednesday, January 14, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Emile Duprée fought Bobby Duncum to a draw (10:00)
2) Bull Ramos defeated The Lawman
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast via DQ
4) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak defeated Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
5) Harley Race fought Rufus R. Jones to a double-CO in three falls

Thursday, January 15, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Roberto Soto to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Billy Spears (9:16)
3) Man Mountain Mike & Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch & Bull Ramos (7:18)
4) Rufus Jones defeated Jos DeDuc via DQ (5:09)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Harley Race & The Beast to a double-DQ in three falls (referee: Al Lovelock)

Saturday, January 17, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Paul LeDuc
2) Bill Ramos vs. Emil Dupree
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Dick Murdoch

Sunday, January 18, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Billy Spears
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Emile Duprée
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos
4) Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Monday, January 19, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Duncum  defeated Emile Duprée
2) Mr. Wrestling  defeated Rufus R. Jones
3) Bull Ramos pinned Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero made Dusty Rhodes submit (16:45)
5) Harley Race & The Beast fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, January 20, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Billy Spears
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Emile Duprée
4) Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes in three falls
5) Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones defeated Harley Race & The Beast in three falls

Wednesday, January 21, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike defeated The Lawman
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Alex Perez
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Emile Duprée  defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
5) Harley Race & The Beast fought Dory Funk & Terry Funk to a double-DQ in three falls
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 14-man Battle Royal

Thursday, January 22, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Roberto Soto (10:35)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Emile Duprée (11:28)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dusty Rhodes (19:11)
4) Texas Tornado Match: Harley Race & The Beast defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk via CO in three falls
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 20-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Dory Funk, Sr., Harley Race, The Beast, Ken Farber, Emile Duprée, Bobby Duncum, Paul LeDuc, Roberto Soto, Rufus Jones, Billy Spears, Chief Little Eagle, Ricky Romero, Terry Funk, Alex Perez, Dusty Rhodes, Gorgeous George, Jr., Mr. Wrestling, Bull Ramos)

Friday, January 23, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum (sub. Dick Murdoch) defeated The Lawman & Man Mountain Mike
2) Bull Ramos fought Ricky Romero to a draw in three falls
3) Terry Funk defeated The Beast
4) Man Mountain Mike won a 8-man Battle Royal

Saturday, January 24, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Beast
2) Roberto Soto & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Harley Race & Bobby Duncum
3) 7-man Battle Royal (participants: Man Mountain Mike, Mr. Wrestling, The Beast, Roberto Soto, Gorgeous George, Jr., Harley Race, Bobby Duncum)

Sunday, January 25, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Dusty Rhodes vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Bull Ramos vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Texas Tornado Match: Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Monday, January 26, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 3,000
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Billy Spears
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Dick Murdoch
3) Bull Ramos defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Texas Tornado Match: Harley Race & The Beast defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via CO in three falls
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 20-man Battle Royal (featuring all wrestlers on card and Bobby Duncum, Alex Perez, Eduardo de Lynch, Rufus R. Jones, Norteno Pico, Dusty Rhodes, Chief Little Eagle, Emile Duprée, Roberto Soto)

Tuesday, January 27, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Emile Duprée vs. Dusty Rhodes
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Harley Race & The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, January 28, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Billy Spears
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated Emile Duprée
4) Bull Ramos defeated The Lawman
5) Texas Tornado Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Harley Race & The Beast to a double-CO in three falls

Thursday, January 29, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rufus Jones defeated Bobby Duncum (8:16)
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Man Mountain Mike via CO (5:03)
3) Roberto Soto (sub. Gorgeous George, Jr.) defeated The Beast (11:20)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Harley Race via CO (18:53)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch & Bull Ramos in three falls

Friday, January 30, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX (2,500)
1) Rufus R. Jones fought Roberto Soto to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Billy Spears
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Timothy Frock (audience member)
4) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs. The Beast & Bull Ramos (no result listed)
5) The Lawman defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
6) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Saturday, January 31, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) The Beast vs. Man Mountain Mike
2) Roberto Soto & Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race & Bobby Duncum

Sunday, February 1, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum & Bull Ramos vs. Billy Spears & Emile Duprée
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Texas Death Match: Harley Race vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Ricky Romero vs. Dusty Rhodes (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, February 2, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bull Ramos & Bobby Duncum & Alex Perez defeated Man Mountain Mike & Roberto Soto & Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Dusty Rhodes
3) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast in three falls to win the Western States Heavyweight Title

Tuesday, February 3, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jessica Rogers vs. Vern Bottoms (cancelled)
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Billy Spears
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Dusty Rhodes in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & The Beast in three falls

Wednesday, February 4, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Rufus R. Jones to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Jessica Rogers defeated Marie Laverne
4) Bull Ramos defeated Man Mountain Mike
5) Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch in three falls
6) Harley Race defeated Terry Funk via CO

Thursday, February 5, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling & Alex Perez fought Bobby Duncum & Dusty Rhodes to a draw
2) Bull Ramos defeated Billy Spears (15:59)
3) Rufus Jones defeated Man Mountain Mike (5:53)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Roberto Soto (15:17)
5) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race via DQ (9:06) (referee: Al Lovelock)

Friday, February 6, 1970 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Terry Funk & The Lawman vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Terry Funk, Gorgeous George, Jr., The Lawman, Man Mountain Mike, Dick Murdoch, Bull Ramos, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Romero)

Saturday, February 7, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Bull Ramos fought Roberto Soto to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Rufus Jones to a draw
3) The Beast defeated Alex Perez
4) Bobby Duncum & Bull Ramos & Dusty Rhodes fought Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw

Saturday, February 7, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Marie LaVern vs. Jessica Rogers
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Beast
3) Roberto Soto vs. Harley Race

Sunday, February 8, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Bull Ramos
2) Jessica Rogers vs. Marie Laverne
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) The Beast vs. Terry Funk
5) Ricky Romero vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, February 9, 1970 – Coliseum – Las Cruces, NM
1) Alex Perez defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Norteno Pico
3) Gory Guerrero & Roberto Soto defeated Bull Ramos & Bobby Duncum in three falls
4) The Beast defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Tuesday, February 10, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Roberto Soto
3) Rufus R. Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & The Beast in three falls

Wednesday, February 11, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Roberto Soto & Rufus R. Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch & The Beast
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Dusty Rhodes
3) Bull Ramos defeated Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls
4) West Texas Corral Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Thursday, February 12, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Roberto Soto to a draw
2) Dick Murdoch & Jessica Rogers  defeated Billy Spears & Marie Laverne (8:55)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Dusty Rhodes (8:18)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos via DQ
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
6) Apache Rawhide Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race (8:39) (referee: Nick Roberts)

Friday, February 13, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bull Ramos to a draw
2) The Lawman defeated Dusty Rhodes
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Dick Murdoch (sub. Harley Race)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast fought Terry Funk to a draw (60:00)

Saturday, February 14, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) The Beast defeated Jerry Usher
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Treach Phillips
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

Saturday, February 14, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Bull Ramos defeated Billy Spears
2) Jessica Rogers defeated Marie Laverne
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ricky Romero

Sunday, February 15, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Billy Spears
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
4) Bull Ramos vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, February 16, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Alex Perez
2) Bull Ramos defeated Billy Spears
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dick Murdoch
4) Roberto Soto defeated Harley Race via DQ
5) The Beast defeated Ricky Romero in three falls

Tuesday, February 17, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bobby Duncum
2) Rufus R. Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Roberto Soto defeated Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch & Bull Ramos
3) The Beast defeated Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls
4) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race in three falls

Wednesday, February 18, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Billy Spears
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dick Murdoch
3) Terry Funk defeated The Beast in three falls
4) Apache Rawhide Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated Harley Race in three falls

Thursday, February 19, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Billy Spears (9:02)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Roberto Soto (17:38)
3) Rufus Jones defeated Mr. Wrestling (14:46)
4) Elimination Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race & Bull Ramos – Ricky Romero was the sole survivor
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast (21:02)

Saturday, February 21, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Apache Gringo defeated Alex Perez
3) Ricky Romero & Rufus Jones fought Bobby Duncum & The Beast to a draw

Saturday, February 21, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Apache Gringo fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Harley Race & Apache Gringo defeated Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Bull Ramos defeated Ricky Romero via DQ

Saturday, February 21, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Billy Spears
2) Dusty Rhodes vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Texas Death Match: Roberto Soto vs. The Beast

Sunday, February 22, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Dick Murdoch
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Dusty Rhodes
3) Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones vs. Harley Race & Ernie Ladd
4) Indian Strap Match: Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, February 23, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Billy Spears (0:50)
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Roberto Soto
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Destroyer via DQ
4) Bull Ramos & Ernie Ladd defeated Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Beast
Romero was also recognized as Western States Champion in El Paso, but was ordered by the NWA to relinquish one title after this match. Since Romero remained Rocky Mountain Champion, it is assumed he relinquished the Western States Title.

Tuesday, February 24, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Billy Spears
2) The Destroyer defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast in three falls
4) Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones defeated Ernie Ladd & Harley Race in three falls

Wednesday, February 25, 1970 - Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM – 900
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Pancho Pico
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Roberto Soto
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast in three falls

Wednesday, February 25, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Destroyer defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Ernie Ladd & Bull Ramos defeated Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Thursday, February 26, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (10:05)
2) The Destroyer defeated Billy Spears (8:58)
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Rufus Jones fought Ernie Ladd & Bull Ramos & Harley Race to a draw in three falls (30:00)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, February 27, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Billy Spears defeated Apache Gringo
2) The Destroyer defeated Roberto Soto
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero fought Bull Ramos to a draw (45:00)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones defeated Ernie Ladd & Harley Race & The Beast via DQ in three falls

Saturday, February 28, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Jerry Usher
2) The Destroyer fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) Bull Ramos defeated Alex Medina
4) The Beast defeated Roy Klein
5) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Harley Race & The Beast

Saturday, February 28, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX

Sunday, March 1, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Apache Gringo vs. Billy Spears
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Ernie Ladd vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race & Bull Ramos

Monday, March 2, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Roberto Soto defeated Billy Spears
2) Rufus R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bull Ramos & The Destroyer & The Beast to a draw (25:00)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Apache Gringo in two straight falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race (15:00)

Wednesday, March 4, 1970 – Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Billy Spears vs. Pancho Pico
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos
4) 7-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, March 4, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) The Destroyer defeated Roberto Soto
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated The Sheik & Harley Race in three falls

Thursday, March 5, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rufus Jones defeated Roberto Soto (7:28)
2) Mr. Wrestling fought The Destroyer to a draw
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo (15:26)
4) The Beast fought The Sheik to a double-DQ in three falls
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race (14:28)

Friday, March 6, 1970 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. The Destroyer
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & The Beast
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Harley Race

Saturday, March 7, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Rufus Jones fought The Destroyer & Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Billy Spears
3) Bull Ramos defeated Roy Klein
4) The Beast defeated Roberto Soto

Saturday, March 7, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Bull Ramos fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Saturday, March 7, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Billy Spears vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) The Beast vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) The Destroyer vs. Roberto Soto

Sunday, March 8, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Roy Klein
3) Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo vs. Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Harley Race

Monday, March 9, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Norteno Pico defeated Roy Klein
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Eduardo de Lynch
3) Bull Ramos defeated Roberto Soto in three falls
4) The Beast & The Destroyer defeated Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling in three falls

Tuesday, March 10, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Roy Klein
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero vs. The Beast & Pancho Pico
3) Texas Death Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. (w/ Ricky Romero) vs. The Beast (w/ Pancho Pico)

Wednesday, March 11, 1970 – Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Roberto Soto
2) Billy Spears vs. Pancho Pico
3) Terry Funk vs. Bull Ramos

Wednesday, March 11, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Apache Gringo
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast & The Destroyer via DQ
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race in three falls

Thursday, March 12, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rufus Jones defeated Billy Spears (5:21)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Apache Gringo (0:06)
3) The Destroyer & Bobby Duncum defeated Mr. Wrestling & Roberto Soto (7:18)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Harley Race (16:05)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast fought Terry Funk to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Friday, March 13, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bobby Duncum to a draw (10:00)
2) Bull Ramos defeated The Lawman
3) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast & The Destroyer in two straight falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Saturday, March 14, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) The Beast defeated Roy Klein
2) Bull Ramos defeated Billy Spears
3) The Destroyer fought Mr. Wrestling to a double-CO
4) Apache Gringo & Bobby Lane & Bobby Duncum fought Gorgeous George, Jr. & Rufus Jones & Salvador Dominguez to a draw

Saturday, March 14, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos

Saturday, March 14, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Billy Spears vs. Bobby Lane
2) The Beast vs. Sal Dominguez
3) $1,000 Challenge: Mr. Wrestling vs. The Destroyer

Sunday, March 15, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Roy Klein
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bull Ramos
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ernie Ladd

Monday, March 16, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) The Lawman fought Bobby Duncum to a draw (10:00)
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Mr. X
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & The Lawman defeated Bobby Duncum & Bobby Lane
4) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk fought The Beast to a no contest

Monday, March 16, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Roy Klein defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Norteno Pico
3) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling defeated The Destroyer in three falls
4) Rufus R. Jones & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo in three falls
The Destroyer was unmasked as Doug Lindsey.

Wednesday, March 18, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Roy Klein
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Billy Spears
3) Jerry Kozak & Salvador Dominguez defeated Bobby Lane & Bobby Duncum
4) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling defeated The Destroyer
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Beast in three falls
The Destroyer was unmasked as Doug Lindsey.

Thursday, March 19, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rufus Jones defeated Bobby Lane (8:04)
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Apache Gringo (5:34)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum (8:21)
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Destroyer via DQ (12:02)
5) Terry Funk defeated The Beast in three falls to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (referee: Roy Klein)
6) Texas Death Match: Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.) (15:15)

Friday, March 20, 1970 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Ricky Romero & The Lawman vs. The Beast & Bobby Duncum
2) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling vs. The Destroyer
3) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk vs. Bull Ramos

Saturday, March 21, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Bobby Lane
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Apache Gringo defeated Roy Klein
4) The Beast & Chuck Karbo defeated Rufus Jones & Jerry Kozak

Saturday, March 21, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling & Sal Dominguez vs. Bobby Duncum & Chuck Karbo
2) Texas Death Match: Chief Little Eagle (w/ Mr. Wrestling) vs. The Destroyer (w/ Bobby Duncum)

Sunday, March 22, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Apache Gringo
2) The Destroyer vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Chuck Karbo & Bobby Duncum vs. Rufus R. Jones & Ricky Romero
4) Texas Death Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.) vs. Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo)

Monday, March 23, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Apache Gringo
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought The Beast & Chuck Karbo to a draw
4) Bull Ramos defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Ernie Ladd to a double-DQ

Wednesday, March 25, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Roy Klein
2) Bobby Duncum defeated The Lawman
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bobby Lane
4) Ricky Romero defeated Chuck Karbo in three falls
5) Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones defeated Ernie Ladd & Bull Ramos in three falls (referee: Ray Clements)

Thursday, March 26, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Salvador Dominguez (9:13)
2) Bull Ramos defeated Rufus Jones (11:46)
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Apache Gringo (0:29)
4) The Beast & Chuck Karbo defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero (14:48) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk fought Ernie Ladd to a double-CO in three falls (referee: Rufus Jones)

Friday, March 27, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – “Parade of Champions”
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast via DQ
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion The Lawman defeated Rufus R. Jones
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Ernie Ladd to a double-DQ in three falls

Saturday, March 28, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Bull Ramos fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Bobby Lane
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Jerry Kozak defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Saturday, March 28, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Chuck Karbo & The Beast

Monday, March 30, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez & The Beast defeated Salvador Dominguez & Mr. Wrestling
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Apache Gringo (0:31)
3) Texas Death Match: Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Chuck Karbo in three falls

Tuesday, March 31, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bobby Lane pinned Alex Perez
2) Terry Funk defeated Apache Gringo
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bull Ramos to a double-CO in three falls
5) Ernie Ladd defeated unknown in two straight falls

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 01:55 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:43 pm
  PM Quote Reply
98th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, April 1, 1970 - Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
2) Chief Little Eagle & Salvador Dominguez defeated Pancho Pico & Alex Perez
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast

Wednesday, April 1, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Bobby Lane
2) Cajun Knife Match: Terry Funk vs. Bull Ramos (arm-wrestling – no result)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Rufus R. Jones
4) Fran Gravette defeated Betty Niccoli
5) Texas Death Match: Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (w/ Ricky Romero)
6) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk fought Gene Kiniski & Ernie Ladd to a draw (60:00)

Thursday April 2, 1970 – Civic Center Coliseum – Amarillo, TX – 5,500
1) Fran Gravette & Patty O’Hara defeated Jessica Rogers & Betty Niccoli (5:42)
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Salvador Dominguez (4:39)
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Lane & Chuck Karbo (7:33)
4) Ernie Ladd defeated Rufus Jones (8:13)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast (17:44)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Gene Kiniski to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Friday, April 3, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Betty Niccoli fought Jessica Rogers to a draw (10:00)
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Jessica Rogers & Darling Dagmar defeated Betty Niccoli & Diamond Lil
4) The Lawman defeated The Beast via DQ in three falls

Saturday, April 4, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson defeated Bobby Lane
2) The Beast & Bull Ramos defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Saturday, April 4, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Greg Peterson
2) Fran Gravette & Patty O'Hara defeated Betty Niccoli & Jessica Rogers
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos via DQ

Saturday, April 4, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
2) Ricky Romero & Sal Dominguez vs. Chuck Karbo & The Beast

Sunday, April 5, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Apache Gringo
3) Fran Gravette & Patty O’Hara vs. Betty Niccoli & Jessica Rogers
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, April 6, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Brady, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Jessica Rogers vs. Patty O’Hara
3) The Beast vs. The Lawman

Monday, April 6, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Betty Niccoli defeated Fran Gravette
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Greg Paterson
3) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
4) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Alex Perez & Bobby Lane in two straight falls
5) Terry Funk fought Bull Ramos to  a double-DQ

Tuesday, April 7, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Greg Peterson vs. Bobby Lane
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) The Beast vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) Terry Funk & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Wednesday, April 8, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum  defeated Greg Peterson
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chuck Karbo & Apache Gringo
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast
5) Apache Death Match: Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Terry Funk (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.)

Thursday, April 9, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson defeated Bobby Lane (6:32)
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil (6:05)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo (8:35)
4) Betty Niccoli won a 5-woman Battle Royal (order of elimination: Patty O’Hara, Marie Laverne, Jessica Rogers, Fran Gravette) (4:09)
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated Chuck Karbo (8:33)
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Bull Ramos & The Beast fought Terry Funk & Ricky Romero to a no contest in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, April 11, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Darling Dagmar fought Diamond Lil to a draw
2) Johnny Long defeated Bobby Lane
3) Greg Peterson fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
4) The Beast defeated Salvador Dominguez
5) Ricky Romero defeated Chuck Karbo

Saturday, April 11, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Chuck Karko to a draw
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Apache Gringo & Mr. X

Saturday, April 11, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Long
2) Jessica Rogers & Betty Niccoli vs. Patty O’Hara & Fran Fravette
3) Sal Dominguez vs. The Beast

Sunday, April 12, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. Apache Gringo
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Lane
3) Mr. Wrestling vs. Johnny Long
4) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Bull Ramos & The Beast vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, April 13, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Brady, TX
1) Chuck Karbo vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) Texas Death Match: The Lawman vs. The Beast

Monday, April 13, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Bobby Duncum
2) Johnny Long defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Fran Gravette & Patty O’Hara defeated Betty Niccoli & Jessica Rogers in three falls
4) Apache Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Tuesday, April 14, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Griffin fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Marie Laverne won a 5-woman Battle Royal (other participants: Betty Niccoli, Jessica Rogers, Fran Gravette, Patty O’Hara)
3) Johnny Long defeated Greg Peterson
4) Fran Gravette & Marie Laverne defeated Jessica Rogers & Betty Niccoli
5) The Beast defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls
6) Apache Death Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo

Wednesday, April 15, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Chuck Karbo
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Johnny Long
4) Marie Laverne won a 5-woman Battle Royal (other participants: Betty Niccoli, Jessica Rogers, Fran Gravette, Patty O’Hara)
5) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo via DQ in three falls

Thursday, April 16, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson fought Chuck Karbo to a draw
2) Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Johnny Long & Apache Gringo & Bobby Duncum (18:32)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Beast in three falls
4) Apache Death Match: Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Jerry Kozak (w/ Bob Griffin) (16:00)

Friday, April 17, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Apache Gringo vs. Greg Peterson
3) Jessica Rogers vs. Marie Laverne
4) The Lawman vs. Johnny Long
5) The Beast & Chuck Karbo vs. Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak
6) Apache Death Match: Bull Ramos vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Saturday, April 18, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Bob Griffin defeated Jerry Usher
3) Johnny Long defeated Treach Phillips
4) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Lane
5) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Greg Peterson fought Bull Ramos & The Beast to a draw

Saturday, April 18, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Chuck Karbo defeated Bob Griffin via CO
2) The Beast & Chuck Karbo fought Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Apache Gringo

Saturday, April 18, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Sal Dominguez & Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Duncum & Johnny Long
2) Bull Ramos vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Sunday, April 19, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Lane vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Bob Griffin
3) Mr. Wrestling (mask at stake) vs. Johnny Long
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Monday, April 20, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 5,000
1) Bobby Duncum fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Bob Griffin defeated Greg Peterson
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo (0:50)
4) Mr. Wrestling was unable to defeat Johnny Long (10:00)
5) El Santo & Ricky Romero (w/ Terry Funk) defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast (w/ Apache Gringo) in three falls

Tuesday, April 21, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Nick Roberts
2) Greg Peterson pinned Salvador Dominguez
3) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo
4) Terry Funk fought Johnny Long to a draw
5) El Santo & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast in three falls

Wednesday, April 22, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Greg Peterson to a draw
2) Apache Rules: Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Lane
4) Bob Griffin defeated Johnny Long
5) El Santo & Ricky Romero (w/ Terry Funk) defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast (w/ Apache Gringo) in three falls

Thursday, April 23, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum & Johnny Long defeated Greg Peterson & Salvador Dominguez
2) Ricky Romero defeated Chuck Karbo (8:55)
3) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo (2:41)
4) Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, April 24, 1970 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Apache Gringo
2) The Lawman vs. Chuck Karbo
3) Bull Ramos & The Beast vs. Terry Funk & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Saturday, April 25, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Bobby Lane
2) Greg Peterson defeated Treach Phillips
3) The Bushman defeated Cisco Grimaldo
4) The Lawman fought The Beast to a no contest
5) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez fought Bull Ramos & Bobby Duncum to a draw

Saturday, April 25, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX

Monday, April 27, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Greg Peterson fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Bob Griffin defeated Chuck Karbo
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ
4) Lumberjack Match: Mr. Wrestling (mask at stake) defeated Johnny Long (9:44)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Bull Ramos & The Beast defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via CO in three falls

Tuesday, April 28, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Pancho Pico
2) Greg Peterson vs. Apache Gringo
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum
4) Johnny Long vs. Bob Griffin
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Bull Ramos & The Beast vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, April 29, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Greg Peterson to a draw (10:00)
2) Bob Griffin defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Chuck Karbo fought The Lawman to a draw (15:00)
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought The Bushman to a double-CO
5) Bull Ramos & The Beast defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Thursday, April 30, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Johnny Long fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (10:00)
2) Bob Griffin fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) The Bushman fought Greg Peterson to a double-CO (5:48)
4) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo in three falls
5) No DQ: Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Terry Funk (0:52) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, May 1, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Chuck Karbo & Apache Gringo
3) Ben the Brute (bear) defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ
5) Texas Death Match: The Lawman defeated ???

Saturday, May 2, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Apache Gringo
2) Bull Ramos defeated Treach Phillips
3) Bob Griffin defeated Chuck Karbo
4) Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Ron Paul & Salvador Dominguez
5) Jerry Kozak fought Greg Peterson to a draw

Saturday, May 2, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) The Bushman defeated Greg Peterson
2) Markoff the Bear defeated Chuck Karbo & The Bushman via CO
3) Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin fought The Beast & Johnny Long to a double-DQ

Saturday, May 2, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Sal Dominguez vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Sunday, May 3, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. The Bushman
2) Beautiful Brutus vs. Bob Griffin
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
4) Terry Funk vs. Markoff the Bear

Monday, May 4, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
2) Texas Death Match: Mr. Wrestling defeated Johnny Long
3) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Jerry Kozak & Bob Griffin
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Beast in three falls
5) Markoff the Bear defeated The Beast & Chuck Karbo via CO

Monday, May 4, 1970 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Bushman vs. Greg Paterson
2) Beautiful Brutus & Bobby Duncum vs. The Lawman & Salvador Dominguez
3) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Bull Ramos

Tuesday, May 5, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Chuck Karbo
2) Ill Kim & Pak Song vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Sal Dominguez
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Bushman

Wednesday, May 6, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Chuck Karbo
2) Beautiful Brutus defeated Jerry Kozak
3) The Bear (wrestling bear) defeated Bull Ramos
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bob Griffin in two straight falls
5) Ricky Romero defeated The Bushman in three falls

Thursday, May 7, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated  Chuck Karbo (8:20)
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Chief Little Eagle (9:40)
3) Brutus defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via submission (8:50)
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Bushman via CO (1:10)
5) Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson (8:51)
6) Markoff the Wrestling Bear fought Bobby Duncum & Bull Ramos to a no contest (5:10)
7) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated The Beast to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (12:58)

Friday, May 8, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Nick Adams
2) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Beautiful Brutus & Bull Ramos to a draw
3) Terry Funk vs. Ben the Brute (bear)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast

Saturday, May 9, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Brutus & Bull Ramos defeated Greg Peterson & Salvador Dominguez via DQ
2) Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Mr. Wrestling & Pancho Pico
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chuck Karbo

Saturday, May 9, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated The Bushman via DQ
2) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast

Sunday, May 10, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lumberjack Match: Bobby Duncum vs. The Bushman
2) All-Asian Tag Team Champions Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Terry Funk & Greg Peterson
3) Bob Griffin vs. Beautiful Brutus
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, May 11, 1970 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Bushman (w/ Gary Hart) vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Terry Funk vs. Johnny Long
3) Ben the Brute (bear) vs. The Lawman
4) Mil Mascaras vs. The Beast

Monday, May 11, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Greg Peterson & Mr. Wrestling defeated Chuck Karbo & Bobby Duncum
2) Bull Ramos defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Beautiful Brutus defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin via DQ in two straight falls

Tuesday, May 12, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Pancho Pico
2) The Bushman vs. Ricky Romero
3) Markoff the Wrestling Bear vs. Chief Little Eagle & Mr. Wrestling

Wednesday, May 13, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chuck Karbo vs. The Lawman
2) Bob Griffin vs. Beautiful Brutus
3) Man Mountain Mike vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bobby Duncum
5) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast
Cancelled due to a tornado that hit Lubbock on May 11, affecting the power supply to the Coliseum.

Thursday, May 14, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bobby Duncum (8:52)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Pancho Pico (8:52)
3) The Beast defeated Salvador Dominguez (6:28)
4) Bob Griffin fought Brutus to a draw
5) Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Greg Peterson & Man Mountain Mike via CO (8:39)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos via DQ in three falls

Thursday, May 14, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Brady, TX
1) Nick Adams vs. Greg Peterson
2) Ben the Brute the Wrestling Bear vs. Greg Peterson & The Lawman
3) Ricky Romero & The Lawman vs. Chuck Karbo & Johnny Long

Saturday, May 16, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Johnny Long via DQ
3) Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Treach Phillips & Bobby Duncum
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bob Griffin to a draw

Saturday, May 16, 1970 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Greg Peterson vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Mr. Wrestling & Bob Griffin vs. Beautiful Brutus & Bull Ramos

Sunday, May 17, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Bob Griffin
2) Salvador Dominguez vs. Bull Ramos
3) Man Mountain Mike & Greg Paterson vs. Kim Ill & Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Bushman
5) 10-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (participants: Markoff the Bear, all other wrestlers on card)

Monday, May 18, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Johnny Long
2) Beautiful Brutus & The Beast defeated Mr. Wrestling & Bob Griffin
3) Ricky Romero fought Bull Ramos to a draw (45:00)
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Man Mountain Mike & Greg Peterson in three falls
5) Markoff the Bear won an 11-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (other participants: all other wrestlers on card bar Man Mountain Mike)

Tuesday, May 19, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Joe Brown
2) Pancho Pico vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. The Beast

Wednesday, May 20, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Johnny Long vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Bob Griffin vs. Beautiful Brutus
3) Man Mountain Mike vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) Kil Ill & Pak Song vs. Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum
5) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast
6) 12-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (participants: Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear, all other wrestlers on card)
Cancelled due to a tornado that hit Lubbock on May 11, with still no power available at the Coliseum.

Thursday, May 21, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson defeated Johnny Long (7:43)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Bushman via CO (1:11)
3) Brutus defeated Salvador Dominguez (3:10)
4) Man Mountain Mike won a 20-man Battle Royal (other participants: Nick Adams, The Beast, Brutus, The Bushman, Salvador Dominguez, Bobby Duncum, Terry Funk, Gorgeous George, Jr., Bob Griffin, Ill Kim, Chief Little Eagle, Johnny Long. Markoff the Wrestling Bear, Greg Peterson, Pancho Pico, Bull Ramos, Ricky Romero, Pak Song, Mr. Wrestling) (17:52)
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated Man Mountain Mike (4:38)
6) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Bull Ramos & The Beast via DQ in three falls (referee: Al Lovelock)
7) Korean Death Match: Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum & Bob Griffin & Nick Adams & Man Mountain Mike (sub. Pancho Pico & Chief Little Eagle) (4:21)

Friday, May 22, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. The Bushman
2) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos
3) Beautiful Brutus vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Terry Funk & Bob Griffin
5) 13-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (participants: Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear, Man Mountain Mike, all other wrestlers on card)
6) Anything Legal: The Lawman (hair at stake) vs. The Beast (must leave Texas if he loses)

Saturday, May 23, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Greg Peterson to a draw
2) Bob Griffin defeated Bull Ramos via DQ
3) Terry Funk defeated Johnny Long
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Bushman via CO
5) Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Salvador Dominguez & Gorgeous George, Jr. via DQ

Sunday, May 24, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Long
2) Beautiful Brutus vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Jerry Kozak vs. Kim Ill & Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, May 25, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Beautiful Brutus defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Mr. Wrestling & Greg Peterson
5) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos in three falls

Tuesday, May 26, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) Beautiful Brutus vs. Sal Dominguez
2) Ill Kim & Pak Song vs. Greg Peterson & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos

Wednesday, May 27, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Little Bruiser defeated Wee Willie Wilson
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Johnny Long
3) Beautiful Brutus defeated Man Mountain Mike
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated The Beast
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 12-men vs. 1 bear Battle Royal (participants: Gentleman Ben (bear), all other wrestlers on card)

Thursday, May 28, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Johnny Long (6:59)
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Cowboy Colt (7:17)
3) Brutus defeated Greg Peterson (7:52)
4) Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Bull Ramos defeated The Beast in three falls

Friday, May 29, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Bull Ramos defeated Greg Peterson (sub. The Lawman)
2) Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser & Buddy Colt (sub. Little Crusher)
3) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Saturday, May 30, 1970 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Wee Willie Wilson fought Cowboy Colt to a draw
3) Bull Ramos defeated Ray Valadez
4) Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Juan Diaz & Greg Peterson
5) Mr. Wrestling fought Jerry Kozak to a draw

Saturday, May 30, 1970 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Greg Peterson defeated Apache Gringo & Mr. X
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos

Sunday, May 31, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Greg Peterson
2) Cowboy Colt vs. Bobo Johnson
3) Karate Collar Allowed: Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Man Mountain Mike & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos

Tuesday, June 2, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Greg Peterson vs. Apache Gringo
2) Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser & Little Crusher
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos
4) Pak Song & Kim Ill vs. Terry Funk & Mna Mountain Mike

Tuesday, June 2, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) The Bushman vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Beautiful Brutus & Roy Klein vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez

Wednesday, June 3, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kim Ill defeated Greg Peterson
2) World Midget Tag Team Champions Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson defeated Cowboy Colt & Little Bruiser
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Beautiful Brutus
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk fought Mr. Wrestling to a double-CO in three falls

Thursday, June 4, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Bushman (7:58)
2) World Midget Tag Team Champions Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson defeated Cowboy Colt & Little Krusher (11:16)
3) Mr. Wrestling fought Brutus to a draw (10:00)
4) Ricky Romero fought Bull Ramos to a draw
5) Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. in three falls (referee: Al Lovelock)

Sunday, June 7, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Beautiful Brutus vs. The Bushman
3) Kim Ill vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Tuesday, June 9, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Greg Peterson defeated The Bushman
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Bull Ramos defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls
4) Pak Song & Kim Ill defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk in three falls

Tuesday, June 9, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Bobo Johnson vs. Cowboy Colt
3) Ricky Romero & Sal Dominguez vs. Beautiful Brutus & Roy Klein

Wednesday, June 10, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Sammy Rubin
2) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero vs. Greg Peterson
3) Winner to meet World Champion: Mr. Wrestling defeated Beautiful Brutus in three falls
4) Bull Ramos defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Thursday, June 11, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson defeated Apache Gringo (11:14)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Salvador Dominguez (10:46)
3) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Brutus (w/ Roy Klein) & Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ (23:57)
4) Cowboy Colt defeated Bobo Johnson (5:14)
5) Ill Kim & Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk via DQ in three falls (referees: Nick Roberts & Mr. Wrestling (sub. Mike London))

Friday, June 12, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Beautiful Brutus (w/ Sammy Rubin) vs. Greg Peterson
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bull Ramos vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Saturday, June 13, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Brownfield, TX
1) The Bushman vs. Greg Peterson
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Salvador Dominguez
3) Terry Funk & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Ill Kim & Pak Song

Sunday, June 14, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Roberts vs. Apache Gringo
2) Bob Burns vs. Pak Song
3) Ricky Romero vs. Beautiful Brutus
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Kim Ill

Monday, June 15, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos

Tuesday, June 16, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
2) Apache Gringo defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bull Ramos
4) Pak Song & Kim Ill defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls

Tuesday, June 16, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) The Bushman vs. Greg Paterson
2) Drop Kick Bruns vs. Roy Klein
3) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Beautiful Brutus

Wednesday, June 17, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Beautiful Brutus
2) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero & Terry Funk
3) Rufus R. Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
4) Kim Ill & Pak Song defeated Rufus R. Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls to win the vacant Western States Tag Team Title
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Mr. Wrestling in three falls

Thursday, June 18, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Roberts fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Ill Kim defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via CO
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Drop Kick Bruns (sub. Black Panther) via submission (0:42)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (30:00)
5) Texas Death Match: Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo defeated Brutus & Roy Klein (12:50)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song via CO in three falls

Friday, June 19, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Mr. Wrestling fought Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo & The Gladiator to a draw
2) Bob Burns defeated Sammy Kline
3) The Lawman defeated Pak Song via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Kim Ill in three falls

Sunday, June 21, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Gladiator vs. Bob Boyer
2) Three Rounds with Boxing Gloves: Terry Funk vs. Apache Gringo
3) Chief War Lance vs. Bull Ramos
4) Locked Karate Collars: Kim Ill & Pak Song vs. Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Tuesday, June 23, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Bushman defeated Mr. Wrestling via forfeit (no show)
2) Johnny War Lance defeated Dropkick Burns
3) The Gladiator defeated Bob Boyer
4) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo in three falls
5) Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. in three falls

Tuesday, June 23, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Greg Peterson
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Roy Klein
3) Terry Funk vs. Ill Kim

Wednesday, June 24, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Gladiator defeated Greg Peterson
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Bull Ramos defeated Salvador Dominguez in three falls
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Kim Ill & Pak Song to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Thursday, June 25, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson defeated Drop Kick Bruns (6:08)
2) The Gladiator defeated Salvador Dominguez (6:04)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chief Warlance defeated The Bushman & Apache Gringo (10:28)
4) Pak Song defeated Bob Boyer (11:06)
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated Terry Funk (20:54)
6) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ill Kim (34:00)

Friday, June 26, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Boyer
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated The Bushman
3) The Gladiator defeated Greg Peterson
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chief War Lance defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
5) Pak Song defeated The Lawman via DQ

Sunday, June 28, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Burns vs. Greg Peterson
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Bushman
3) Terry Funk & Chief War Lance vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
4) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, June 29, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Terry Funk

Tuesday, June 30, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) The Gladiator vs. Sal Dominguez
2) Pak Song vs. Bob Boyer
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 01:57 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
99th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, July 1, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Elimination Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. & Greg Peterson & Jerry Kozak defeated Bob Boyer & Bob Burns & The Lawman
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated The Gladiator
3) Bull Ramos defeated Terry Funk to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
4) Pak Song fought Ricky Romero to a no contest in three falls

Thursday, July 2, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson defeated The Bushman (5:43)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Jean Antone defeated Apache Gringo & Marie Lavern (12:01)
3) Chief Warlance defeated Bob Boyer (8:46)
4) Mr. Wrestling fought The Gladiator to a double-CO
5) Bull Ramos defeated Rufus Jones (12:49)
6) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (61:00) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, July 3, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 3,000
1) Ricky Romero fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Greg Peterson & Jean Antone defeated Alex Perez & Belle Starr
3) The Gladiator defeated Rufus R. Jones
4) Bull Ramos fought Chief War Lance to a double-DQ
5) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman defeated Pak Song

Sunday, July 5, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Marie Laverne vs. Greg Peterson & Jean Antone
2) The Lawman vs. Pak Song
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, July 6, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,000
1) Eduardo de Lynch pinned Gypsy Biviano
2) Chief War Lance fought Greg Peterson to a draw
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez defeated Alex Perez & The Gladiator
4) Bull Ramos defeated Rufus R. Jones
5) Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero in three falls to win the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title
The title was held up by the NWA after a complaint over illegal tactics.

Tuesday, July 7, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song vs. Rufus R. Jones

Tuesday, July 7, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) The Hood vs. Drop Kick Bruns
2) Sal Dominguez vs. Alex Perez
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator

Wednesday, July 8, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Jean Antone defeated Don Burns & Marie Laverne
2) Ricky Romero & Salvador Dominguez defeated Pak Song & Eduardo de Lynch
3) Mr. Wrestling fought The Gladiator to a no contest
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos to win the Western States Heavyweight Title

Thursday, July 9, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Alex Perez via DQ (2:09)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Greg Peterson to a draw
3) The Gladiator fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Eddie Graham (17:00) (referees: Ken Farber & Nick Roberts)

Saturday, July 11, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Brownfield, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Billie Johnson vs. Marie Laverne
3) Terry Funk & Bob Griffin vs. Pak Song & Alex Perez

Sunday, July 12, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Burns vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Alex Perez
3) Apache Gringo vs. Bob Griffin
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & Pak Song

Monday, July 13, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Gladiator
3) Alex Perez defeated Bob Griffin
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo in three falls
5) Ricky Romero defeated Pak Song via DQ to win the held-up Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title

Tuesday, July 14, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Goto Gordo
2) The Gladiator & The Hood vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Alex Perez

Wednesday, July 15, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Eduardo de Lynch fought Greg Peterson to a draw
2) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo
3) Jerry Kozak defeated The Gladiator in three falls
4) Combination Death Match: Bull Ramos & Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero

Thursday, July 16, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Warlance defeated Alex Perez (7:31)
2) Greg Peterson defeated Eduardo DeLynch (8:22)
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Gladiator & Apache Gringo (sub. Mr. Wrestling) (11:15)
4) Bull Ramos fought Bob Griffin to a draw
5) Pak Song defeated Terry Funk in three falls to win the Western States Heavyweight Title

Friday, July 17, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Greg Peterson
2) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Gladiator & Apache Gringo
3) Indian Strap Match: Bull Ramos vs. Chief War Lance
4) Pak Song vs. Terry Funk

Sunday, July 19, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Greg Peterson
2) Buck Robley vs. Salvador Dominguez
3) Betty Peters vs. Marie Laverne
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, July 20, 1970 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman & Jerry Kozak vs. The Gladiator & Apache Gringo
2) Texas Heavyweight Champion Johnny Valentine vs. Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk

Monday, July 20, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Betty Peters vs. Marie Laverne
2) Alex Perez vs. Chief War Lance
3) Mr. Wrestling vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos & Pak Song

Tuesday, July 21, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Buck Robley
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Greg Peterson
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Alex Perez & The Hood

Wednesday, July 22, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief War Lance vs. Eduardo de Lynch
2) Jerry Kozak & Greg Peterson vs. Mr. Wrestling & The Professional
3) Bull Ramos vs. Bob Griffith
4) Park Song vs. Ricky Romero (referees: Jerry Kozak & Herman Gust)

Thursday, July 23, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Betty Peters defeated Marie Lavern (6:18)
2) Buck Robley defeated Greg Peterson (11:27)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Chief Warlance (10:36)
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Gladiator via DQ (20:49) (referee: Nick Roberts)
5) Pak Song & Bull Ramos defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Bob Griffin in three falls

Friday, July 24, 1970 – National Guard Armory – Lamesa, TX
1) Bob Griffin vs. Chief Warlance
2) Greg Peterson & Betty Johnson vs. Buck Robley & Marie Lavern
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos

Sunday, July 26, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. Alex Perez
2) Chief War Lance & Chief Little Eagle vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Pak Song vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Monday, July 27, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 6,000
1) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Salvador Dominguez & Greg Peterson
2) Buck Robley defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo
4) Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & Pak Song (w/ Apache Gringo) via CO in three falls

Tuesday, July 28, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Sal Dominguez
2) Buck Robley vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Alex Perez

Wednesday, July 29, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Griffin & Chief War Lance defeated Mr. Wrestling & Apache Gringo
2) Jerry Kozak defeated The Lawman
3) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Johnson
4) Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Pak Song via DQ
6) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bull Ramos via DQ (referee: Leo Garibaldi)

Thursday, July 30, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Peterson fought Chief Warlance to a draw
2) Buck Robley defeated Salvador Dominguez (7:06)
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling fought Bob Griffin & Ricky Romero to a draw
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) (26:00) (referee: Leo Garibaldi)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song fought Thunderbolt Patterson to a double-DQ in three falls (referee: Leo Garibaldi)

Friday, July 31, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator to a double-CO
2) Bull Ramos defeated Chief War Lance
3) Buck Robley defeated Greg Peterson
4) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Harley Race

Sunday, August 2, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling vs. Salvador Dominguez & Greg Peterson
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Bob Griffin vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
3) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, August 3, 1970 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Chief War Lance vs. Buck Robley
2) Johnny Valentine vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Texas Death Match: Harley Race vs. The Lawman

Monday, August 3, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Greg Peterson to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez
3) Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Ricky Romero & Salvador Dominguez in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Tuesday, August 4, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Betty Peters vs. Marie Laverne
2) Chief Little Eagle & Bob Griffin & Sal Dominguez defeated Bull Ramos & Alex Perez & Apache Gringo in three falls

Wednesday, August 5, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Greg Peterson & Betty Johnson defeated Eduardo de Lynch & Marie Laverne
2) Phil Robley defeated Chief War Lance
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak
4) Texas Death Match: Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, August 6, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Greg Peterson to a draw
2) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Chief Warlance & Gorgeous George, Jr. (14:26)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ (26:52)
4) Buck Robley & Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Leo Garibaldi (w/ Bob Griffin) in three falls

Sunday, August 9, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Apache Gringo vs. Greg Peterson
2) Bobby Duncum vs. The Lawman
3) Bob Griffin vs. Buck Robley
4) Bull Ramos & Pak Song (w/ Apache Gringo) vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero (w/ Bob Griffin)

Monday, August 10, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Chief War Lance
2) Buck Robley defeated George Grant
3) Pak Song defeated Bob Griffin
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero fought The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling to a double-CO
5) Texas Death Match: Bull Ramos defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Tuesday, August 11, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Greg Peterson vs. Apache Gringo
2) Sal Domingues & George Grant vs. The Hood & Alex Perez
3) Bull Ramos vs. Bob Griffin

Wednesday, August 12, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bull Ramos fought Bob Griffin to a draw
2) The Lawman defeated Apache Gringo
3) Greg Peterson defeated George Grant
4) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Pak Song (referee: Nick Roberts)

Thursday, August 13, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chief Warlance (7:41)
2) Buck Robley defeated George Brant (3:57)
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Salvador Dominguez & Ricky Romero (8:32)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (sub. Terry Funk) in three falls
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Bull Ramos defeated Bob Griffin in three falls

Friday, August 14, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw (20:00)
2) Bull Ramos defeated Greg Peterson
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
4) Korean Torture Death Match: Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated The Lawman

Sunday, August 16, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bull Ramos vs. Bob Griffin
2) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling vs. Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Gene Kiniski

Monday, August 17, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez pinned Salvador Dominguez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. made Bobby Duncum submit
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin
4) Pak Song pinned Gene Kiniski
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ (referee: Greg Peterson)

Tuesday, August 18, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Alex Perez
2) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator vs. Sal Dominguez & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Gene Kiniski vs. Ricky Romero

Wednesday, August 19, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief War Lance defeated Apache Gringo
2) Buck Robley defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Bull Ramos defeated Greg Peterson
4) Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator via DQ
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Gene Kiniski in three falls

Thursday, August 20, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Buck Robley defeated Greg Peterson (15:02)
3) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo (2:10)
4) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero to win the Western States Tag Team Title (12:01)
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Gene Kiniski (16:20)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, August 21, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo
2) Buck Robley defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum
4) Pak Song & Bull Ramos defeated Terry Funk & The Lawman in three falls

Sunday, August 23, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Buck Robley vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Bob Griffin vs. Bull Ramos
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, August 24, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Greg Peterson
2) Buck Robley fought Bob Griffin to a draw
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Terry Funk & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero pinned Harley Race (26:40)
5) Korean Death Match: Pak Song defeated Bob Griffin & Gypsy Biviano & Eduardo de Lynch

Tuesday, August 25, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Sal Dominguez vs. Alex Perez
2) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli vs. Marie Lavern
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pak Song

Wednesday, August 26, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief War Lance fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Alex Perez
3) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Marie Laverne
4) Buck Robley fought Ricky Romero to a draw (45:00)
5) Terry Funk & Bob Griffin defeated Pak Song & Bull Ramos via DQ

Thursday, August 27, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Bobby Duncum (8:52)
2) Buck Robley defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (8:33)
3) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Betty Peters (4:16)
4) Bob Griffin defeated Bull Ramos to win the Brass Knuckles Title (9:40)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via DQ (14:27) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Pat O’Connor (17:38)
7) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Alex Perez (5:08)

Friday, August 28, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Greg Peterson & Salvador Dominguez vs. Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Buck Robley
3) Betty Nicoli vs. Betty Peters
4) Bull Ramos vs. Bob Griffin
5) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Sunday, August 30, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Bob Griffin
2) Betty Nicoli vs. Betty Peters
3) Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. (w/ Bob Griffin)
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, August 31, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Griffin & Salvador Dominguez & Greg Peterson defeated Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum & Apache Gringo
2) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez via KO
4) Combination Death Match: Pak Song defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Tuesday, September 1, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Sal Dominguez fought Greg Peterson to a draw (10:00)
2) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak in three falls
3) Terry Funk defeated Pak Song in three falls
4) Lights Out Match: Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo in two straight falls

Tuesday, September 1, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Roy Klein
2) Bobby Duncum vs. The Hood
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Buck Robley & Alex Perez

Wednesday, September 2, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Pak Song

Thursday, September 3, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin defeated Alex Perez & Bobby Duncum & Apache Gringo (11:26)
2) Buck Robley fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Masks vs. $2,000: Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via CO (18:37)
4) Triple Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Pak Song in two straight falls
5) Russian Chain Match: Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (10:37)

Friday, September 4, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley vs. Nick Kozak
2) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Pak Song vs. Bob Griffin
4) Lights Out Match: The Lawman vs. Ken Farber

Sunday, September 6, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum & Roy Klein vs. Greg Peterson & Chief Little Eagle
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Gladiator
3) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Mr. Wrestling

Monday, September 7, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez
2) Bob Griffin defeated Alex Perez
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak via DQ in three falls
4) Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Tuesday, September 8, 1970 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) Greg Peterson defeated Apache Gringo
2) Bobby Duncum fought Bob Griffin to a draw
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song (via DQ?)

Wednesday, September 9, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Bob Griffin (sub. Salvador Dominguez)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator fought Terry Funk & Nick Kozak to a draw
4) Double Death Match: Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, September 10, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Nick Kozak defeated Bobby Duncum & Alex Perez (7:21)
2) Buck Robley fought Ricky Romero to a draw
3) Terry Funk & Bob Griffin (sub. Dory Funk, Sr.) defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling in three falls
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) (6:51)

Sunday, September 13, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bob Griffin vs. Bobby Duncum & Apache Gringo
2) Nick Kozak vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Gladiator
4) Pak Song vs. Bull Ramos (referee: Eduardo de Lynch)

Monday, September 14, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,600
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Greg Peterson defeated Bobby Duncum & Alex Perez
2) Nick Kozak defeated Buck Robley
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls
4) Bull Ramos defeated Pak Song via CO

Tuesday, September 15, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Gladiator defeated Greg Peterson
2) Bob Griffin & Jerry Kozak defeated Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum
3) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling in three falls
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero in three falls

Wednesday, September 16, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak fought The Lawman & Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
2) Buck Robley fought Bob Griffin to a draw
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Thunderbolt Patterson & Ricky Romero
4) Pak Song fought Bull Ramos to a double-DQ in three falls

Thursday, September 17, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum & Alex Perez defeated Greg Peterson & Salvador Dominguez (sub. The Lawman) (16:35)
2) Ricky Romero & Bob Griffin & Nick Kozak defeated Apache Gringo & Buck Robley & Bull Ramos (25:51)
3) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Pak Song (12:41)

Saturday, September 19, 1970 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Buck Robley
2) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Pak Song vs. The Lawman

Sunday, September 20, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Bob Griffin
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Nick Kozak
3) Terry Funk & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Monday, September 21, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Marie Laverne fought Betty Peters to a double-DQ
2) The Lawman fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Buck Robley
4) Combination Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Pak Song in three falls

Monday, September 21, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,600
1) Salvador Dominguez & Bob Griffin fought Alex Perez & Apache Gringo to a draw
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Mr. Wrestling (12:37)
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ

Tuesday, September 22, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Bob Griffin to a draw
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Greg Peterson
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
4) Pak Song defeated Bull Ramos in three falls

Wednesday, September 23, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Greg Paterson defeated Apache Gringo
2) Bob Griffin & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Dumcum & Alex Perez
3) Fence Match: Bull Ramos defeated Pak Song
4) Thunderbolt Patterson fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO

Thursday, September 24, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) The Lawman fought The Gladiator to a draw
2) Greg Peterson defeated Apache Gringo
3) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Lawman & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero defeated Mexican Heavyweight Champion Bull Ramos via DQ

Thursday, September 24, 1970 – Moore County Community Building – Dumas, TX
1) Dory Funk, Sr. & Salvador Dominguez defeated Bobby Duncum & Buck Robley when Funk pinned Duncum
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Nick Kozak in three falls
3) Bob Griffin defeated Pak Song via DQ in three falls

Sunday, September 27, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Pak Song vs. Bob Griffin
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Duncum
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, September 28, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Griffin & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez vs. Apache Gringo & Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson
2) Pak Song vs. Nick Kozak
3) Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, September 28, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Kleen vs. Alex Perez
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Gory Guerrero, Jr. vs. Chacal Ruiz
4) Western States Tag Team Champions The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling vs. Terry Funk & Thunderbolt Patterson
5) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Tuesday, September 29, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Apache Gringo
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Duncum
4) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Bull Ramos

Tuesday, September 29, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Greg Peterson & Betty Peters vs. Sal Dominguez & Marie Lavern
2) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley
3) Pak Song vs. Bob Griffin

Last edited on Wed Aug 12th, 2015 01:29 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
100th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, October 1, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Duncum (10:44)
2) Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (18:45)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Nick Kozak & Bob Griffin in three falls
4) Pak Song defeated Thunderbolt Patterson via DQ in three falls (referee: Greg Peterson)

Saturday, October 3, 1970 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Apache Gringo
2) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator vs. Nick Kozak & Salvador Dominguez
3) Pak Song vs. Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo)

Sunday, October 4, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Griffin vs. Greg Peterson
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling & Bull Ramos
3) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, October 5, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Griffin vs. Bobby Duncum
2) The Lawman vs. Apache Gringo
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator vs. Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Indian Strap Match: Bull Ramos vs. Wahoo McDaniel

Monday, October 5, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Alex Perez defeated Greg Paterson
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Terry Funk & Thunderbolt Patterson in three falls
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley via KO (16:02)
5) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge pinned Nick Kozak

Tuesday, October 6, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Alex Perez
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Apache Gringo
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Texas Death Match: Bull Ramos defeated Thunderbolt Patterson

Wednesday, October 7, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Greg Peterson
2) Bobby Duncum fought Bob Griffin to a draw (15:00)
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
4) Texas Death Match: Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Ricky Romero

Thursday, October 8, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Bob Griffin (5:06)
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bull Ramos (11:33)
3) Ricky Romero fought Pak Song to a draw
4) Bobby Duncum & Buck Robley defeated Greg Peterson & Gorgeous George, Jr. (13:41)
5) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator (13:15)
6) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Thunderbolt Patterson (7:51) (referee: Alex Perez)

Saturday, October 10, 1970 – Rusty Welch Indoor Rodeo Arena – Seymour, TX
1) The Lawman defeated The Gladiator via DQ
2) The Lawman & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
3) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Peters
4) Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos in two straight falls

Sunday, October 11, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Apache Gringo
2) Bull Ramos vs. Bob Griffin
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Monday, October 12, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Buck Robley
2) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak via DQ
3) Pak Song vs. Wahoo McDaniel

Monday, October 12, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero, Jr. defeated Zombie Palacio
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Greg Paterson
3) Terry Funk & Bob Griffin defeated Alex Perez & Bobby Duncum
4) Ricky Romero defeated Seiji Sakaguchi via DQ
5) Thunderbolt Patterson pinned Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo)

Tuesday, October 13, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Greg Peterson
2) Gorgeorus George, Jr. & Betty Peters defeated Apache Gringo & Betty Niccoli
3) Bob Griffin defeated Bull Ramos
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw

Wednesday, October 14, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated The Gladiator
2) Salvador Dominguez & Marie Laverne defeated Greg Paterson & Betty Johnson
3) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi

Thursday, October 15, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Dory Funk, Sr. and Terry Funk were co-winners of a 10-man Battle Royal (other participants: Apache Gringo, Salvador Dominguez, The Gladiator, Greg Peterson, Alex Perez, Bull Ramos, Pak Song, Mr. Wrestling)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum (12:42)
3) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bob Griffin to win the Brass Knuckles Title (6:01)
4) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge defeated Nick Kozak (22:03)
1) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Siki Sakaguchi in three falls (referees: Ken Farber & Alex Perez)

Sunday, October 18, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Griffin vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum
3) Bull Ramos vs. Nick Kozak
4) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Ricky Romero

Monday, October 19, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Alex Perez to a draw (15:00)
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Buck Robley via DQ in three falls
3) Texas Death Match: Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, October 19, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 3,000
1) Gory Guerrero, Jr. vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bob Griffin
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo & Bobby Duncum
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Pak Song to a draw (60:00)

Tuesday, October 20, 1970 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Bob Griffin (sub. Salvador Dominguez) defeated Apache Gringo
3) Bull Ramos defeated Bob Griffin
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator

Wednesday, October 21, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley
3) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Nick Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi via DQ in three falls

Thursday, October 22, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) California Match: Bobby Duncum fought Gorgeous George Jr. to a draw (6:00)
2) Buck Robley defeated Salvador Dominguez (11:14)
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator (22:52)
4) Indian Rawhide Match: Bull Ramos (w/Apache Gringo) defeated Chief Little Eagle (7:04)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Pak Song & Siki Sakaguchi via CO in three falls

Sunday, October 25, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
2) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

Monday, October 26, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 3,000
1) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Alex Perez
2) Fritz Von Erich defeated Pak Song via DQ
3) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Monday, October 26, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Apache Gringo
2) Terry Funk fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Bull Ramos & Buck Robley defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chief Little Eagle
4) Seiji Sakaguchi pinned Bob Griffin
5) Ricky Romero fought Thunderbolt Patterson to a double-CO (22:31)

Tuesday, October 27, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Alex Perez
2) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Ricky Romero fought Bull Ramos to a draw in three falls
4) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Thunderbolt Patterson in three falls

Tuesday, October 27, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Buck Robley won a Battle Royal

Wednesday, October 28, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Salvador Dominguez defeated Terry Garvin & Alex Perez
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Sam Colt
3) Terry Funk fought Buck Robley to a draw
4) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator in three falls
The newspaper reported the title changing hands in the main event, but this does not fit with the title history, and the match may have ended in a DQ or CO.

Thursday, October 29, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum fought Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bob Griffin to a draw
2) Bull Ramos defeated Terry Garvin (9:34)
3) Cowboy Bradley defeated Sam Colt (6:51)
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Siki Sakaguchi & Pak Song via DQ (20:34)
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr. in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Saturday, October 31, 1970 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Gladiator vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Cowboy Bradley vs. Billy the Kid
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. The Lawman & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Sunday, November 1, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Man Mountian Mike & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Nick Kozak vs. Bull Ramos
4) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, November 2, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Pak Song
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
4) 10-man Battle Royal (all men on card plus Man Mountain Mike, Salvador Dominguez)

Monday, November 2, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Sam Colt
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum in three falls
4) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ

Tuesday, November 3, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Griffin defeated Apache Gringo
2) Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Cowboy Bradley defeated Slippery Sam
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi via DQ
5) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Ricky Romero in three falls

Tuesday, November 3, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Alex Perez
2) Buck Robley vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Texas Death Match: Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling (referee: Al Lovelock)
4) 9-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, November 4, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike defeated Bobby Duncum
2) Sudden Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
5) Seiji Sakaguchi won a 14-man Battle Royal

Thursday, November 5, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez & Cowboy Bradley defeated Apache Gringo & Sam Colt (7:32)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Salvador Dominguez (12:07)
3) Pak Song & Siki Sakaguchi defeated Buck Robley & Bobby Duncum (8:21)
4) Man Mountain Mike defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringio) (8:58)
5) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero via CO in three falls
6) Brass Knuckles Champion Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bob Griffin (7:51)
7) Thunderbolt Patterson a 17-man Battle Royal (other participants: Apache Gringo, Salvador Dominguez, Bobby Duncum, Terry Garvin, The Gladiator, Gorgeous George, Jr., Bob Griffin, Nick Kozak, Man Mountain Mike, Alex Perez, Bull Ramos, Buck Robley, Ricky Romero, Siki Sakaguchi, Pak Song, Mr. Wrestling)

Friday, November 6, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Nick Kozak
2) Bull Ramos vs. The Lawman
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Man Mountain Mike & Terry Funk
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Sunday, November 8, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling & Bobby Duncum vs. Alex Perez & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez
2) The Lawman vs. Apache Gringo
3) Terry Funk vs. Thunderbolt Patterson (for the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy)
4) Nick Kozak vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, November 9, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley vs. Bob Griffin
2) Cowboy Bradley vs. Sam Colt
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Monday, November 9, 1970 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike defeated Alex Perez
2) Bull Ramos pinned Bobby Duncum
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling fought Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw in three falls (1-1) (45:00)
4) Thunderbolt Patterson pinned Terry Funk (7:33)
5) Ricky Romero won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Tuesday, November 10, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
2) Ricky Romero fought Buck Robley to a draw
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Griffin
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo via DQ
5) Nick Kozak won a 13-man Battle Royal (including Man Mountain Mike)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Thunderbolt Patterson

Tuesday, November 10, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) The Gladiator vs. Sal Dominguez
2) Cowboy Bradley vs. Sam Colt
3) Texas Tornado Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi

Wednesday, November 11, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Bob Griffin
2) Brass Knuckles Champion Thunderbolt Patterson defeated The Lawman
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Cowboy Bradley defeated Apache Gringo & Sam Colt
4) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator via DQ 
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Seiji Sakaguchi in three falls

Thursday, November 12, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Alex Perez (6:06)
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Bob Griffin (6:30)
3) Pak Song & Siki Sakaguchi fought Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator to a draw
4) Nick Kozak defeated Bull Ramos via DQ (20:06) (referee: Ken Ramey)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Thunderbolt Patterson in three falls (referee: Al Lovelock)

Sunday, November 15, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Vivian Vachon vs. Marie Laverne
3) Bull Ramos vs. Pak Song
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, November 16, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Over the Top Rope Match: Terry Funk vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Thunderbolt Patterson & Man Mountain Mike vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
4) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Monday, November 16, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw
2) Marie Laverne defeated Vivian Vachon
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Griffin
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Pak Song

Tuesday, November 17, 1970 – Mariano’s Recreation Hall – Alamogordo, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
2) Vivian Vachon vs. Fran Gravette
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Beast
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos

Wednesday, November 18, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Alex Perez
2) Buck Robley defeated Salvador Dominguez 
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Jerry Kozak & Bob Griffin
4) The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Ricky Romero fought Pak Song to a draw in three falls (45:00)
6) Brass Knuckles Champion Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Man Mountain Mike
7) Man Mountain Mike won a 15-man Battle Royal

Thursday, November 19, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Man Mountain Mike (4:41)
2) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Bob Griffin (8:46)
3) Terry Funk fought Buck Robley to a draw (30:00)
4) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero & Ken Ramey defeated The Beast & Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Thunderbolt Patterson to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title (7:12) (referee: Al Lovelock)
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 17-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Ken Ramey, Apache Gringo, Bob Griffin, Ricky Romero, Terry Funk, Pak Song, Bull Ramos, Buck Robley, Alex Perez, Siki Sakaguchi, Mr. Wrestling, Nick Kozak, The Gladiator, Gorgeous George, Jr., The Beast, Bobby Duncum) (15:03)

Sunday, November 22, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak vs. The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
3) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bull Ramos
5) 11-man Battle Royal (participants: Man Mountain Mike plus all wrestlers on card)

Monday, November 23, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Bob Griffin
2) Vivian Vachon defeated Marie Laverne
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Pak Song via DQ
4) Texas Death Match: Buck Robley defeated Terry Funk

Monday, November 23, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Chief Little Eagle
2) Seiji Sakaguchi pinned Man Mountain Mike
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast
4) Nick Kozak fought Bull Ramos to a double-CO
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 12-man Battle Royal

Tuesday, November 24, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Sal Dominguez defeated Alez Perez
2) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated The Lawman
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
4) Bull Ramos defeated Man Mountain Mike
5) Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley in three falls
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 14-man Battle Royal

Tuesday, November 24, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) The Beast vs. Bob Griffin
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Marie Lavern vs. Bobby Duncum & Vivian Vachon
3) Nick Kozak vs. Pak Song

Wednesday, November 25, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum & Terry Garvin defeated Alex Perez & Apache Gringo
2) Terry Funk fought Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw
3) Texas Women’s Champion Vivian Vachon defeated Marie Laverne
4) Ricky Romero defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Beast & Bull Ramos via DQ

Thursday, November 26, 1970 – Sports Arena - Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Siki Sakaguchi to a draw
2) Bob Griffin & Man Mountain Mike (sub. Chief Little Eagle) defeated Alex Perez & The Gladiator (4:39)
3) The Beast defeated Man Mountain Mike (4:49)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Nick Kozak in three falls
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Thunderbolt Patterson (9:57) (referee: Man Mountain Mike)

Sunday, November 29, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Apache Gringo vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bobby Duncum & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast

Monday, November 30, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling & Vivian Vachon vs. Bobby Duncum & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Marie Laverne
2) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Buck Robley

Monday, November 30, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Apache Gringo
2) Chief Little Eagle fought Eduardo de Lynch to a draw
3) The Beast defeated Bob Griffin
4) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Man Mountain Mike & Ricky Romero
5) Lumberjack Match: Bull Ramos pinned Nick Kozak

Tuesday, December 1, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Vivian Vachon fought Marie Lavern to a draw
2) The Gladiator defeated Sal Dominguez
3) The Beast defeated Bob Griffin
4) Buck Robley & Bull Ramos defeated Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike

Tuesday, December 1, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Nick Kozak vs. Pak Song
3) Bobby Duncum vs. Alex Perez
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi & Mr. Wrestling

Wednesday, December 2, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Lawman fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) The Beast & Bull Ramos & Buck Robley defeated Terry Funk & Man Mountain Mike & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song via DQ in three falls

Thursday, December 3, 1970 – Mariano’s Recreation Hall – Alamogordo, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. The Gladiator
2) Nick Kozak vs. Alex Perez
3) Man Mountain Mike & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Man Mountain Mike, Pak Song, Seiji Sakaguchi, Gorgeous George, Jr., Nick Kozak, Alex Perez, The Gladiator, Salvador Dominguez)

Thursday, December 3, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw (10:00)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Apache Gringo (5:24)
3) Texas Women's Champion Vivian Vachon fought Marie Lavern to a double-DQ (8:36)
4) Buck Robley defeated Terry Funk via DQ (11:17) (referee: Al Lovelock)
5) The Beast defeated Bob Griffin in two straight falls
6) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) (7:21)

Sunday, December 6, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Beast vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Apache Gringo vs. Bob Smith
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
4) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, December 7, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated The Gladiator
2) Man Mountain Mike defeated Buck Robley via DQ
3) Killer Karl Kox fought Jerry Kozak to a double-DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song in three falls

Monday, December 7, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Griffin
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Marie Laverne defeated Apache Gringo & Vivian Vachon
3) Terry Funk fought Seiji Sakagouchi to a draw (45:00)
4) The Beast & Bull Ramos defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 8, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Griffin & Bobby Duncum defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
2) Vivian Vachon defeated Marie Lavern
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bull Ramos
4) Terry Funk fought Buck Robley to a draw
5) Killer Karl Kox defeated Ricky Romero

Tuesday, December 8, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) The Beast vs. Sal Dominguez
2) Man Mountain Mike & Nick Kozak vs. Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Herman Gust

Wednesday, December 9, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Texas Women’s Champion Vivian Vachon defeated Marie Laverne
2) Judo Jacket Match: Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bobby Duncum
4) Brass Knuckles Rules: The Beast defeated Killer Karl Kox
5) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge defeated Nick Kozak
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ricky Romero via CO

Thursday, December 10, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bull Ramos defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (8:08)
2) Texas Women's Champion Vivian Vachon defeated Marie Lavern (9:30)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Griffin (7:42)
4) Judo Jacket Match: Siki Sakaguchi defeated Bobby Duncum (5:03)
5) Killer Karl Kox fought The Beast to a double-CO (0:42)
6) Buck Robley defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song via DQ (11:42)
7) Western States Tag Team Champions The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling defeated Nick Kozak & Man Mountain Mike (11:13)
8) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Danny Hodge via CO in three falls

Friday, December 11, 1970 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) The Beast defeated The Lawman
2) Marie Laverne defeated Vivian Vachon
3) Buck Robley & Seiji Sakaguchi & The Beast (sub. Killer Karl Kox) defeated Man Mountain Mike & The Lawman & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Pak Song in three falls

Sunday, December 13, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Griffin vs. Bull Ramos
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Vivian Vachon vs. Bobby Duncum & Marie Laverne
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Terry Funk & Man Mountain Mike
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, December 14, 1970 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Terry Funk fought Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi to a double-CO
4) Killer Karl Kox pinned Jerry Kozak

Monday, December 14, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Bob Griffin
2) Nick Kozak defeated Alex Perez
3) Bull Ramos pinned Man Mountain Mike
4) El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned The Beast (22:38)

Tuesday, December 15, 1970 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi & Pak Song vs. Bobby Duncum & Man Mountain Mike
2) Buck Robley vs. Ricky Romero
3) El Santo & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Tuesday, December 15, 1970 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Bob Griffin vs. Alex Perez
2) Boxing: Terry Funk vs. Apache Gringo
3) The Beast & Bull Ramos vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Wednesday, December 16, 1970 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Man Mountain Mike fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bull Ramos
4) Texas Death Match: The Beast defeated Killer Karl Kox
5) El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator in three falls

Thursday, December 17, 1970 – Mariano’s Recreation Hall – Alamogordo, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. The Gladiator
2) Apache Gringo vs. Alex Perez
3) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Salvador Dominguez
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast

Thursday, December 17, 1970 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Black Ace (sub. Nick Roberts) fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Bobby Duncum defeated The Lawman (9:21)
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Bull Ramos defeated Nick Kozak via DQ (14:44)
4) Killer Karl Kox & Dory Funk, Sr. beat Pak Song & Siki Sakaguchi via DQ in three falls (referee: Al Lovelock)
5) Texas Death Match:  Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley

Sunday, December 20, 1970 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Gladiator vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Apache Gringo
3) Bobby Duncum vs. Bull Ramos
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi

Monday, December 21, 1970 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Buck Robley & Bull Ramos in three falls
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Killer Karl Kox
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Pak Song & Buck Robley to a draw

Wednesday, December 30, 1970 – KFDA-TV Studio – Amarillo, TX
1) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Hiro Matsuda to a draw in three falls (referee: Ken Ramey)

Last edited on Sun Jan 17th, 2016 05:09 am by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
101st Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Friday, January 1, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (9:16)
2) Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling in three falls
3) Nick Kozak defeated Buck Robley in three falls
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Bull Ramos fought Killer Karl Kox to a double-DQ (referee: Steve O’Rourke)

Saturday, January 2, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Johnny Lee via submission (8:00) (taped)
2) Bobby Dumcum fought Siki Sakaguchi to a draw (5:00)
3) Bull Ramos defeated Spike O’Rourke
4) The Beast defeated Salvador Dominguez (taped)
5) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Jerry Kozak fought Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator to a draw in three falls

Sunday, January 3, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM 
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Salvador Dominguez 
2) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox & Seiji Sakaguchi 
3) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley 
4) Bull Ramos vs. Rufus R. Jones 

Monday, January 4, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX 
1) Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley 
2) Pak Song defeated Chief Little Eagle 
3) Buck Robley & Alex Perez defeated Terry Funk & Salvador Dominguez 
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated The Lawman 

Monday, January 4, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX 
1) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bobby Duncum
2) The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Bull Ramos defeated Rufus R. Jones via DQ
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Tuesday, January 5, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX 
1) The Beast vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. 
2) The Lawman vs. Buck Robley 
3) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones 
4) Killer Karl Kox vs. Terry Funk 

Wednesday, January 6, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Bull Ramos defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator via DQ
4) The Beast defeated Rufus R. Jones 
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song fought Killer Karl Kox to a double-CO

Thursday, January 7, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Siki Sakaguchi via DQ
2) The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Killer Karl Kox to a draw
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Bull Ramos defeated Rufus Jones (14:49)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song fought The Beast to a double-CO (15:28)
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley (13:00)

Saturday, January 9, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Spike O’Rourke defeated Siki Sakagouchi via DQ
2) Bobby Duncum fought The Gladiator to a draw (10:00)
3) Salvador Dominguez defeated Killer Karl Kox via forfeit
4) Buck Rovley fought Jerry Kozak to a double-CO (7:57)
5) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Bull Ramos & The Beast & Apache Gringo to a draw

Monday, January 11, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX 
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Alex Perez 
2) Ricky Romero fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw 
3) Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum defeated Buck Robley & Alex Perez 
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Killer Karl Kox fought The Lawman to a double-DQ 

Monday, January 11, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX 
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo 
2) The Gladiator defeated Salvador Dominguez 
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast 
4) Bull Ramos pinned Rufus R. Jones 
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, January 13, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX 
1) Killer Karl Kox fought Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw (15:00)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Apache Gringo
3) Bull Ramos defeated Ricky Romero
4) Texas Death Match: Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Thursday, January 14, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Salvador Dominguez (13:35)
2) Killer Karl Kox & Nick Kozak & Bobby Duncum defeated The Beast & Bull Ramos & Siki Sakaguchi (20:57)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (22:16)
4) Texas Death Match: Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Buck Robley (36:00)

Friday, January 15, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX 
1) The Lawman defeated Seiji Sakaguchi via DQ
2) The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bull Ramos in two straight falls

Saturday, January 16, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Spike Jones
2) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Jerry Usher
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Treach Phillips (5:19)
4) The Beast defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (6:11)

Sunday, January 17, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM 
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Mr. Wrestling 
2) Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Bobby Duncum 
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Seiji Sakaguchi 
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley 

Monday, January 18, 1971 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX 
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Alex Perez 
2) Buck Robley defeated Wahoo McDaniel 
3) Texas Death Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated The Lawman 

Monday, January 18, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX 
1) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Mr. Wrestling 
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Pak Song 
3) Bull Ramos & The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
4) The Gladiator pinned Ricky Romero 

Wednesday, January 20, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX 
1) Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr. 
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast 
3) Nick Kozak defeated The Gladiator via DQ 
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos 

Thursday, January 21, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. (cancelled)
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song fought Nick Kozak to a double pin (15:20)
3) The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated The Gladiator & Mr. Wrestling to win Western States Tag Team Title (9:38)
4) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ (10:14)
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley (8:50)
6) Hiro Matsuda defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (sub. Dory Funk, Sr.) (2:57)

Saturday, January 23, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak fought Pak Song & Siki Sakaguchi  to a draw
2) Butcher Brower defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Spike O’Rourke
4) Buck Robley defeated Salvador Dominguez
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator

Sunday, January 24, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM 
1) Nick Kozak vs. The Gladiator 
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song 
3) Man Mountain Mike & Bobby Duncum vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo 
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley 

Monday, January 25, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX 
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. 
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Buck Robley 
3) Kay Noble defeated Vivian Vachon 
4) Killer Karl Kox fought Pak Song to a no contest 

Monday, January 25, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX 
1) Gory Guerrero, Jr. fought Eduardo de Lynch to a draw 
2) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Bobby Duncum 
3) Bull Ramos & The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Nick Kozak & Terry Funk & Man Mountain Mike 
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero pinned The Gladiator 
The Gladiator was unmasked as Tom Jones.

Wednesday, January 27, 1971 - Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Terry Funk & Man Mountain Mike vs. Buck Robley & Butcher Brower

Wednesday, January 27, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX 
1) Killer Karl Kox defeated The Lawman 
2) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble 
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Beast & Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo 
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Mr. Wrestling 
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Gladiator 
The Gladiator was unmasked as Tom Jones.

Thursday, January 28, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated The Gladiator (5:39)
2) Vivian Vachon defeated Kay Noble (12:12)
3) Ricky Romero fought Buck Robley to a draw
4) Man Mountain Mike & Killer Karl Kox & Nick Kozak defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast & Butcher Brower (24:36)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song defeated Terry Funk (16:34)
6) The Beast and Bull Ramos won a 16-man Battle Royal (participants: Apache Gringo, Butcher Brower, Bobby Duncum, Salvador Dominguez, Terry Funk, The Gladiator, Killer Karl Kox, Nick Kozak, Man Mountain Mike, Buck Robley, Ricky Romero, Siki Sakaguchi, Pak Song, Mr. Wrestling)

Saturday, January 30, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero fought Buck Robley to a draw
2) Bull Ramos & The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Frank Dalton in three falls
3) Man Mountain Mike defeated Bronco Corleone
4) Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum fought Pak Song & Siki Sakaguchi to a draw

Sunday, January 31, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Kay Noble vs. Vivian Vachon 
2) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Butcher Brower vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Killer Karl Kox 
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Monday, February 1, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 2,800
1) Alex Perez defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Bull Ramos defeated Man Mountain Mike
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Ricky Romero to win the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title in three falls
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley

Wednesday, February 3, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bull Ramos defeated The Lawman
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Seiji Sakaguchi (no result listed)
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Ricky Romero
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Dory Funk, Sr. to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
5) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Butcher Brower via DQ
6) 13-man Battle Royal (no result listed)
It can be assumed that without Man Mountain Mike, the Battle Royal was also cancelled.

Thursday, February 4, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bull Ramos defeated Salvador Dominguez (sub. The Black Ace) (6:00)
2) Buck Robley defeated Mr. Wrestling (5:49)
3) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Man Mountain Mike (4:21)
4) Ricky Romero fought Killer Karl Kox to a draw
5) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Nick Kozak & Bobby Duncum (12:18) (referee: Al Lovelock)
6) Pak Song (sub. Hiro Matsuda) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (w/ Terry Funk) (18:23)
7) The Beast & Butcher Brower and Killer Karl Kox & Man Mountain Mike both claimed victory in a 9-team Battle Royal (other participants: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk, Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo, Pak Song & Siki Sakaguchi, Mr. Wrestling & unknown (sub. The Black Ace), Ricky Romero & Bobby Duncum, Buck Robley & unknown (sub. Hiro Matsuda), Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak) (8:36)

Friday, February 5, 1971 – National Guard Armory – Brady, TX
1) The Beast & The Butcher vs. Man Mountain Mike & Salvador Dominguez
2) Bull Ramos vs. The Lawman
3) 7-man Battle Royal (participants: The Beast, The Butcher, Salvador Dominguez, The Lawman, Man Mountain Mike, Bull Ramos, Dale Steward)

Saturday, February 6, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated The Beast via DQ (12:55)
2) Buck Robley defeated The Purple Phantom
3) Nick Kozak fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
4) Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo defeated Ricky Romero & Salvador Dominguez

Monday, February 8, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Apache Gringo
2) The Beast & Butcher Brower & Bull Ramos defeated Man Mountain Mike & Salvador Dominguez & Bobby Duncum
3) Texas Death Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Man Mountain Mike won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Monday, February 8, 1971 – Mariano’s Recreation Hall – Alamogordo, NM
1) Charro Castillo vs. Alex Perez
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Tuesday, February 9, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Sal Dominiguez
2) Bobby Duncum fought Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw
3) Terry Funk & The Lawman defeated Killer Karl Kox & Buck Robley in three falls
4) Texas Death Match – Loser Leaves Town: Bull Ramos defeated Nick Kozak

Wednesday, February 10, 1971 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez fought The Lawman to a draw
2) Texas Women’s Champion Vivian Vachon defeated Marie Laverne
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Mr. Wrestling defeated Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox via CO
5) Terry Funk & Bobby Duncum defeated Buck Robley & Bull Ramos

Thursday, February 11, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Siki Sakaguchi fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Buck Robley defeated Bobby Duncum (13:54)
3) Terry Funk defeated Pak Song (w/ Siki Sakaguchi) (17:32)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)
5) The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Killer Karl Kox & Man Mountain Mike (16:24)

Friday, February 12, 1971 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Pak Song vs. Bull Ramos
2) Man Mountain Mike & The Lawman vs. The Beast & The Butcher
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Ricky Romero
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: The Beast, The Butcher, Killer Karl Kox, The Lawman, Man Mountain Mike, Bull Ramos, Ricky Romero, Pak Song)

Saturday, February 13, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Bill Howard (3:59)
2) Bull Ramos defeated Salvador Dominguez (3:42)
3) The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak (10:50)
4) Ramon Torres & Ricky Romero defeated Duke Myers & Buck Robley

Sunday, February 14, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Alex Perez
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Karate Allowed: Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres vs. Buck Robley & Bull Ramos

Monday, February 15, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Ramon Torres
2) Butcher Brower vs. Nick Kozak
3) Killer Karl Kox & The Beast vs. The Lawman & Pak Song

Monday, February 15, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero, Jr. vs. Frankenstein
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Cornelio Hernandez
3) Hiro Matsuda & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Kozak (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Tuesday, February 16, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Alex Perez
2) Terry Funk fought Hiro Matsuda to a draw
3) The Beast & The Butcher defeated Ramon Torres & Jerry Kozak
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, February 17, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Bobby Duncum
2) Hiro Matsuda fought Jerry Kozak to a draw (30:00)
3) Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres defeated Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox

Thursday, February 18, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Buck Robley (cancelled)
2) Bobby Duncum fought Bull Ramos to a draw
3) Ramon Torres defeated Mr. Wrestling (11:26)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Butcher Brower fought Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak to a draw in three falls
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Siki Sakaguchi & Hiro Matsuda & Pak Song (17:14)

Friday, February 19, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Bull Ramos vs. Nick Kozak (no result listed)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Wrestling (sub. Buck Robley)
3) The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated The Lawman & Ramon Torres in three falls
4) Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls

Saturday, February 20, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Salvador Dominguez (7:35)
2) The Spartans defeated Pak Song & Siki Sakaguchi
3) The Beast defeated Frank Benson (4:00)
4) Woody Farmer fought Butcher Brower to a draw
5) Ramon Torres fought Killer Karl Kox to a draw

Monday, February 22, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Butcher Brower defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated The Beast in three falls

Monday, February 22, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Spartan defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Woody Farmer defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Terry Funk & Ramon Torres defeated Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi
4) Ricky Romero pinned Mr. Wrestling to win the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title

Tuesday, February 23, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Seigi Sakaguchi defeated Sal Dominguez
2) Woody Farmer defeated Pak Song
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox & The Spartan

Wednesday, February 24, 1971 – Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Western States Heavyweight Champion Pak Song vs. unknown
2) Terry Funk & Nick Kozak vs. The Beast & Butcher Brower

Wednesday, February 24, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike & Woody Farmer defeated Alex Perez & Seiji Sakaguchi
2) The Spartan defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Ramon Torres defeated Bull Ramos via DQ
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Mr. Wrestling to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy

Thursday, February 25, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Apache Gringo (sub. Spartan #2) (5:48)
2) Bobby Duncum fought Ramon Torres to a draw
3) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Man Mountain Mike via CO (5:10)
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bull Ramos (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ (14:42)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak via CO (24:34)
6) Loser Leaves Town: Spartan #1 defeated Pak Song to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (14:24)

Friday, February 26, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Bull Ramos
2) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Butcher Brower vs. Man Mountain Mike & Ricky Romero
3) Texas Death Match: Killer Karl Kox vs. Pak Song
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Saturday, February 27, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Apache Gringo to a draw
2) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Spike Jones
3) Woody Farmer defeated Bronco Corleone (6:21)
4) The Spartan defeated Bill Howard (4:09)
5) The Spartan & Mr. Wrestling fought The Beast & Butcher Brower to a draw
6) Nick Kozak fought Ramon Torres to a draw

Sunday, February 28, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Alex Perez
2) Woody Farmer vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Butcher Brower vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
4) Ricky Romero vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, March 1, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX

1) Jerry Kozak defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Man Mountain Mike
4) The Spartan defeated Pak Song
5) The Lawman and Killer Karl Kox were both eliminated to end a 10-man Battle Royal resulting in a no contest (participants: The Lawman, Apache Gringo, all wrestlers on card)

Tuesday, March 2, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Sal Dominguez vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The Beast & The Butcher
3) Loser Leaves Town: Pak Song vs. Woody Farmer
4) The Spartan vs. Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, March 3, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Killer Karl Kox via CO
2) Ramon Torres & Woody Farmer defeated Mr. Ito & Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Loser Leaves Town: Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos
4) Loser Leaves Town: The Spartan defeated Pak Song

Thursday, March 4, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Killer Karl Kox fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (10:00)
2) Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated The Beast & Butcher Brower via DQ (15:33)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Bull Ramos (11:15)
4) Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres defeated Siki Sakaguchi & Tokyo Tom (sub. Mr. Ito) (17:46)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Saturday, March 6, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Duke Myers (7:30)
2) Handicap Match: The Spartan defeated Mr. Ito & Spike Jones
3) The Lawman defeated Apache Gringo (5:45)
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bill Howard (5:44)
5) Ricky Romero fought The Beast to a draw

Sunday, March 7, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jack Bence vs. Apache Gringo
2) The Beast & Butcher Brower vs. Woody Farmer & Chief Little Eagle
3) The Spartan vs. Terry Funk
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos

Monday, March 8, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Woody Farmer fought Butcher Brower to a draw (15:00)
2) Apache Gringo defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Woody Farmer & Ramon Torres defeated Butcher Brower & Mr. Wrestling
4) Over the Top Rope Match: The Lawman defeated Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, March 10, 1971 - Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Apache Gringo
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Alex Perez
3) Ricky Romero & Salvador Dominguez vs. The Beast & Butcher Brower

Wednesday, March 10, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Big Mike’s Army (Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Man Mountain Mike) defeated Murder, Inc.(Mr. Wrestling & Seiji Sakaguchi & Jack Bence)
2) Woody Farmer defeated Killer Karl Kox
3) The Spartan defeated Ramon Torres
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk

Thursday, March 11, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Jack Bence (8:51)
2) Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres defeated Killer Karl Kox & Siki Sakaguchi (18:35)
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Bobby Duncum (12:51) 4) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan defeated Mr. Wrestling (15:55)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk (14:18) (referee: Man Mountain Mike)

Saturday, March 13, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Salvador Dominguez & Ramon Torres fought The Beast & Butcher Brower & Apache Gringo to a draw
2) Woody Farmer defeated Randy Curtis
3) Cowboy Carlson defeated Jack Bence
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Chief War Eagle in two straight falls

Sunday, March 14, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Man Mountain Mike vs. Apache Gringo
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Bobby Duncum
3) Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres vs. The Spartan & Mr. Wrestling
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, March 15, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 3,000
1) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bobby Duncum (no result listed)
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Apache Gringo (no result listed)
3) Cowboy Carlson defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Big Mike’s Army (Man Mountain Mike & Bobby Duncum & Cowboy Carlson) defeatedMurder, Inc. (Mr. Wrestling & Seiji Sakaguchi & Apache Gringo)
5) Russian Chain Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated The Lawman

Wednesday, March 17, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Alex Perez
2) Bobby Duncum fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Cowboy Carlson defeated Apache Gringo
4) Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres defeated Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & The Butcher via DQ
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Nick Kozak

Thursday, March 18, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Woody Farmer fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Cowboy Carlson defeated Apache Gringo (7:10)
3) Ramon Torres & Ricky Romero defeated The Beast & Butcher Brower (18:28)
4) Siki Sakaguchi fought Killer Karl Kox to a no contest (11:42) (referee: Alex Perez)
5) Round Robin Match: The Spartan defeated Wahoo McDaniel and Ciclon Negro

Saturday, March 20, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Cowboy Carlson fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Woody Farmer defeated Apache Gringo (5:25)
3) The Spartan defeated Salvador Dominguez
4) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Alex Perez
5) Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres & Ricky Romero fought Ciclon Negro & The Beast & Butcher Brower to a double-DQ

Monday, March 22, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Cowboy Carlson defeated Butcher Brower
2) Ramon Torres defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Jerry Kozak & Cowboy Carlson
4) Loser Leaves Town: The Lawman defeated Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, March 24, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Killer Karl Kox
3) Woody Farmer defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
4) Ricky Romero & Cowboy Carlson defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Spartan
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Thursday, March 25, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Elimination Match: Nick Kozak & Cowboy Carlson & Bobby Duncum defeated Mr. Wrestling & Siki Sakaguchi & Woody Farmer
2) Ciclon Negro defeated Killer Karl Kox (17:04)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Butcher Brower defeated Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres via DQ (24:32) (referee: Al Lovelock)
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought The Spartan to a double-CO in three falls

Saturday, March 27, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Cowboy Carlson fought Woody Farmer to a draw
2) The Spartan defeated Apache Gringo (6:03)
3) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero fought The Beast & Butcher Brower to a draw
4) Jerry Kozak fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw

Saturday, March 27, 1971 – Rindom Hall – Liberal, KS
1) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Seiji Sakaguchi

Monday, March 29, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Apache Gringo
3) Cowboy Carlson & Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Seiji Sakaguchi & Alex Perez & Apache Gringo
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Beast in three falls

Wednesday, March 31, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) No Holds Barred: Ciclon Negro fought Ramon Torres to a draw
2) Woody Farmer defeated Apache Gringo
3) Marie Laverne defeated Sandy Parker
4) Ricky Romero & Dory Funk, Sr. & Ramon Torres defeated Ciclon Negro & The Beast & Butcher Brower in three falls

Last edited on Sun Aug 16th, 2015 02:25 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
102nd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, April 1, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Cowboy Carlson fought Siki Sakaguchi to a draw
2) Texas Women's Champion Marie Lavern defeated Sandy Parker (8:09)
3) The Beast & Butcher Brower fought Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer to a draw
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan defeated Ricky Romero via CO (15:28)
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Nick Kozak (20:36) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, April 2, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Sandy Parker vs. Marie Laverne
2) Ricky Romero vs. The Spartan
3) The Butcher & The Beast vs. Cowboy Carlson & Nick Kozak
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro vs. The Lawman

Saturday, April 3, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Cowboy Carlson fought Ramon Torres to a draw
2) The Spartan defeated Aldo Bogni
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Silento Rodriguez (4:50)
4) Jerry Kozak defeated Apache Gringo (6:33)
5) Bobby Duncum & Nick Kozak fought The Beast & Butcher Brower to a draw

Sunday, April 4, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum & Cowboy Carlson vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Alex Perez
2) The Spartan vs. Woody Farmer
3) Ramon Torres vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Monday, April 5, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Butcher Brower to a draw (15:00)
2) Marie Laverne defeated Sandy Parker
3) Salvador Dominguez defeated Jack Bence
4) Ricky Romero & Bobby Duncum defeated The Beast & Butcher Brower

Monday, April 5, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi pinned Cowboy Carlson
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Spartan & Woody Farmer via DQ
3) Ramon Torres pinned Harley Race
4) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Tuesday, April 6, 1971 – Mariano’s Recreation Hall – Alamogordo, NM
1) Seiji Sakaguchi & Duke Myers vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
2) Harley Race vs. Cowboy Carlson
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Ramon Torres

Wednesday, April 7, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Woody Farmer to a draw
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Beast & Butcher Brower
3) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Ramon Torres in three falls

Thursday, April 8, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Siki Sakaguchi to a draw
2) Duke Myers defeated Salvador Domingues (sub. Cowboy Carlson) (7:46)
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Ramon Torres via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated The Beast & Butcher Brower to win the Western States Tag Team Title (20:14)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan defeated Dory Funk, Sr. in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, April 9, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Ramon Torres & The Lawman (sub. Cowboy Carlson) defeated The Beast & Butcher Brower
2) Marie Laverne defeated Sandy Parker
3) Ricky Romero defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak

Saturday, April 10, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated The Beast via DQ
2) Jerry Kozak fought Woody Farmer to a draw
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Alex Perez
4) Duke Myers & The Spartan defeated Nick Kozak & Salvador Dominguez (9:07)

Sunday, April 11, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Santa Fe vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) The Beast & Butcher Brower vs. Cowboy Carlson & Bobby Duncum
3) The Spartan vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, April 12, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Duke Meyers to a draw (15:00)
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Wee Willie Wilson 
3) Duke Meyers & Mr. Abilene defeated Bobby Duncum & Salvador Dominguez
4) Texas Death Match: The Beast defeated Ricky Romero

Monday, April 12, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Butcher Brower fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Nick Kozak & Ramon Torres defeated Butcher Brower & Seiji Sakaguchi when Kozak pinned Butcher
3) The Spartan pinned Woody Farmer
4) Texas Death Fence Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Tuesday, April 13, 1971 - Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez & Ramon Torres vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & The Black Ace
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Butcher Brower
3) Fence Match: The Lawman vs. Duke Myers

Wednesday, April 14, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Alex Perez
2) The Beast defeated Woody Farmer
3) Bobo Johnson defeated Wee Willie Wilson
4) Ricky Romero fought Ciclon Negro to a draw
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan defeated Nick Kozak

Thursday, April 15, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Beast & Butcher Brower fought Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak to a draw (20:00)
2) Ramon Torres defeated Bobby Hart (sub. Cowboy Carlson) via DQ (0:22)
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Bobo Johnson (10:39)
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Rufus R. Jones (18:41)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated The Spartan & Duke Myers in three falls

Monday, April 19, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Mr. Abilene
2) Woody Farmer fought Butcher Brower to a double-DQ
3) Duke Meyers defeated The Lawman via DQ
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated The Beast & Butcher Brower via CO

Monday, April 19, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Ramon Torres
2) The Spartan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Saul Weingeroff) vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Wednesday, April 21, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Alex Perez
3) The Spartan defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated The Beast & Butcher Brower
5) Lumberjack Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Ricky Romero

Thursday, April 22, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Duke Myers via CO (5:22)
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres defeated Ciclon Negro & The Beast & Butcher Brower (17:39)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan defeated Nick Kozak (22:27)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart via DQ in three falls

Saturday, April 24, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Duke Myers fought Ramon Torres to a draw
2) Butcher Brower fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Salvador Dominguez via DQ in two straight falls
4) Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Sunday, April 25, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Woody Farmer vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) The Spartan vs. Bobby Duncum
3) Thunderbolt Patterson & Ricky Romero & Ramon Torres vs. Ciclon Negro & The Beast & Butcher Brower

Monday, April 26, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Loser Leaves Town: Duke Meyers defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Texas Death Match: Western States Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated The Beast & Butcher Brower

Monday, April 26, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Seiji Sakaguchi defeated Nick Roberts
2) Nick Kozak fought Don Duffy to a draw
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Ron Paul & Ramon Torres
4) Ciclon Negro pinned Ricky Romero to win the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title

Wednesday, April 28, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Ramon Torres defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion The Spartan via DQ
4) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, April 29, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Duke Myers fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Siki Sakaguchi (10:19)
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Ramon Torres (2:07)
4) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated The Beast & Butcher Brower (14:29)
5) Terry Funk defeated The Spartan to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (18:02)

Friday, April 30, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Spartan vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro vs. The Lawman
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart

Friday, April 30, 1971 – Jefferson High School – El Paso, TX
1) Zombie Palacios vs. Joe Salcedo
2) Gory Guerrero, Jr. vs. Ray Rice
3) Ron Paul & Eduardo de Lynch vs. Don Duffy & Indio Mejia

Saturday, May 1, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Silento Rodriguez
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart fought Nick Kozak & Salvador Dominguez to a draw in three falls
3) Terry Funk defeated Treach Phillips (1:41)
4) Ricky Romero fought Ciclon Negro to a draw (2:00)

Monday, May 3, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Hart fought Woody Farmer to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Duke Meyers defeated Ricky Romero
4) Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Saul Weingeroff)

Monday, May 3, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Seiji Sakaguchi to a draw
2) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Marie Laverne
3) Ramon Torres defeated Don Duffy via DQ
4) Ciclon Negro & The Spartan defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk in three falls

Tuesday, May 4, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Duke Meyers
2) Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
3) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Marie Laverne
4) Mexican Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, May 5, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Alex Perez
2) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Spartan
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer
5) Texas Death Fence Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (referee: Salvador Dominguez)

Thursday, May 6, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero fought Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart to a draw (15:00)
2) Siki Sakaguchi defeated Don Duffy via DQ (5:06)
3) The Spartan defeated Ramon Torres (9:45)
4) United States Women's Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Marie Lavern (9:07)
5) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer (13:24)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ (24:12) (referee: Duke Myers)

Saturday, May 8, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Apache Gringo (8:07)
2) Ciclon Negro defeated Ben Justice (8:13)
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Bobby Duncum & Ramon Torres
4) Don Duffy defeated Salvador Dominguez
5) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Ron Paul & Alex Perez

Sunday, May 9, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Marie Laverne
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Spartans
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Nick Kozak
4) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, May 10, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Duke Meyers
2) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Marie Laverne
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum

Monday, May 10, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Nick Kozak & Salvador Dominguez
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Ramon Torres
3) Ricky Romero vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. The Spartan (mask at stake)

Tuesday, May 11, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Duke Meyers defeated Ron Paul
2) Bobby Duncum defeated The Spartan
3) The Infernos defeated Ramon Torres & Salvador Dominguez
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Woody Farmer

Wednesday, May 12, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Ron Paul defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Don Duffy defeated Seiji Sakaguchi
3) The Infernos defeated Ramon Torres & Jerry Kozak
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ricky Romero defeated The Spartan
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ciclon Negro (referee: Pat O’Connor)
The Spartan was unmasked as Rick Hunter.

Thursday, May 13, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Woody Farmer fought Duke Myers to a draw (10:00)
2) Don Duffy defeated Ron Paul (9:07)
3) Ciclon Negro defeated The Spartan (8:13)
4) Round Robin Match: The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero and Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart

Saturday, May 15, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak fought Duke Myers & Don Duffy to a draw
2) Clubfoot Inferno defeated Treach Phillips
3) Bobby Hart defeated Ron Paul (8:20)
4) Ciclon Negro defeated George Grant
5) Ricky Romero fought Inferno #1 to a draw

Sunday, May 16, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Spartan #2 vs. Ron Paul
3) Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Ciclon Negro

Monday, May 17, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Ron Paul
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Don Duffy
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.)

Monday, May 17, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Hart defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Duke Meyers fought The Lawman to a draw
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum in three falls
4) Winner to meet World Champion: Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro pinned Ricky Romero

Tuesday, May 18, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bobby Hart fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Duke Myers defeated Gary Fulton
3) Woody Farmer & Nick Kozak defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart in three falls
4) Winner to meet World Champion: Clubfoot Inferno defeated Ricky Romero and Ciclon Negro in a 3-man Round Robin

Wednesday, May 19, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Ron Paul
2) Don Duffy fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Ricky Romero & Woody Farmer defeated The Infernos via DQ
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Pat O’Connor

Thursday, May 20, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero (14:25)
2) Duke Myers defeated Ron Paul (5:20)
3) Terry Funk defeated Don Duffy (12:28)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ (19:20)
5) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (32:30)

Sunday, May 23, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
2) Woody Farmer vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro vs. Ricky Romero & Bobby Duncum

Monday, May 24, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Woody Farmer defeated Don Duffy
3) Texas Death Match: The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak to a no contest

Monday, May 24, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,000
1) Duke Meyers defeated The Lawman
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
3) Terry Funk defeated Bull Ramos
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Cyclone Negro to a double-CO in three falls (40:24)

Tuesday, May 25, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Ron Paul
2) Jerry Kozak fought Inferno I to a draw
3) Woody Farmer & Ricky Romero defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart via DQ
4) Terry Funk fought Bull Ramos to a no contest in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Clubfoot Inferno in three falls

Wednesday, May 26, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Ron Paul vs. Mr. Wrestling (no result listed)
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer
3) Don Duffy vs. Terry Funk (no result listed)
4) Boris Malenko defeated Jerry Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ in three falls

Thursday, May 27, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Alex Perez (sub. Dick Rose) (10:13)
2) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ (3:32)
3) Don Duffy fought Duke Myers to a draw (20:00)
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Jerry Kozak (sub. Terry Funk) (6:05)
5) No DQ: Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer to win the Western States Tag Team Title (16:23)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Great Malenko via DQ in three falls

Friday, May 28, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, May 30, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Spartan #2
2) Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
3) Ricky Romero vs. Duke Meyers
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Clubfoot Inferno

Monday, May 31, 1971 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Duke Meyers defeated Ron Paul
2) Killer Karl Kox fought Ricky Romero to a draw (45:00)
3) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated The Lawman & Jerry Kozak & Benny Wilson via DQ in three falls

Monday, May 31, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Harley Race to a draw
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum
4) Russian Chain Match: Dory Funk, Sr. (w/ Terry Funk) defeated Ciclon Negro (w/ Harley Race)

Tuesday, June 1, 1971 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) Duke Meyers defeated Ron Paul
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Nick Roberts
3) Woody Farmer defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
4) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak (w/ Terry Funk) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, June 2, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Ron Paul & Alex Perez
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Don Duffy
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro & Killer Karl Kox

Thursday, June 3, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bobby Duncum (8:34)
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Don Duffy via DQ (5:02)
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) fought Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero to a draw in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ciclon Negro (29:15) (referee: Ron Paul)

Sunday, June 6, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente vs. Duke Meyers
2) Bobby Hart vs. Ron Paul
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.)
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, June 7, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Duke Meyers fought Ron Paul to a draw
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
4) Chain Match: The Lawman fought J.C. Dykes to a no contest

Monday, June 7, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Lorenzo Parente via DQ
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Bobby Hart to a draw (10:00)
3) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Sandy Partlow
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Don Duffy in three falls (2-1)
5) Mexican Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Ricky Romero (21:51)

Tuesday, June 8, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Ron Paul
2) Nick Kozak fought Killer Karl Kox to a draw
3) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Niccoli
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ciclon Negro
5) Ricky Romero & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Wednesday, June 9, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Ricky Romero defeated Duke Meyers
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart fought Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer to a draw
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Killer Karl Kox in three falls

Thursday, June 10, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Don Duffy (7:59)
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Duke Myers (sub. Ron Paul) via CO (6:13)
3) Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart via DQ (17:30)
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk (11:14) (referee: Ron Paul)
5) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) (18:09)

Sunday, June 13, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Nick Kozak & Bob Boyer
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Eddie Graham
3) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Clubfoot Inferno

Monday, June 14, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Inferno I defeated Woody Farmer
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Don Duffy via DQ
3) Elimination Match: The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Woody Farmer

Monday, June 14, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling made Duke Meyers submit
2) Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente fought Eddie Graham & Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Ricky Romero pinned Killer Karl Kox
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro & Harley Race in three falls

Tuesday, June 15, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Duke Meyers (9:10)
2) The Infernos defeated Eddie Graham & Ricky Romero
3) Nick Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Wednesday, June 16, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Ron Paul defeated Al Valesco (sub. Don Duffy)
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Eddie Graham
3) Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro

Thursday, June 17, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Ron Paul (7:22)
2) No DQ: Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (17:15)
3) Nick Kozak fought Killer Karl Kox to a draw
4) Round Robin Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Mr. Wrestling and Ricky Romero
5) Texas Tornado Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Eddie Graham defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in three falls

Sunday, June 20, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bob Boyer vs. Duke Meyers
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Nick Kozak
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, June 20, 1971 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Ron Paul
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum

Monday, June 21, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Duke Meyers via DQ
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Mr. Wrestling defeated Jerry Kozak
3) The Lawman & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, June 21, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer vs. Bobby Hart & The Red Devil & Don Duffy
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) Ricky Romero vs. Lorenzo Parente
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Tuesday, June 22, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Ron Paul in three falls
2) Inferno I defeated Bob Boyer
3) Killer Karl Kox fought Don Duffy to a draw
4) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Clubfoot Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
This title change is either incorrect, or was not recognized in the rest of the territory.

Wednesday, June 23, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Duke Meyers defeated Bob Boyer
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Don Duffy
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Ricky Romero to a draw (60:00)

Thursday, June 24, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Boyer (7:21)
2) Duke Myers defeated Don Duffy via DQ
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer (10:02)
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ (referee: Ron Paul)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero (12:32)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro in three falls

Saturday, June 26, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Duncum
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Lorenzo Parente
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, June 27, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Woody Farmer vs. Don Duffy
2) Bobby Hart vs. Nick Kozak
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Sunday, June 27, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez & Bob Boyer vs. Duke Myers & Ron Paul
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Terry Funk
3) Texas Death Match: Bobby Duncum vs. Lorenzo Parente

Monday, June 28, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Ron Paul
2) Don Duffy defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Terry Funk defeated Mr. Wrestling to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Killer Karl Kox

Monday, June 28, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente defeated Nick Kozak
2) Bobby Hart defeated Bob Boyer
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Bobby Duncum & Woody Farmer in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro to win the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight in three falls

Tuesday, June 29, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Bob Boyer
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Inferno I
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Clubfoot Inferno

Wednesday, June 30, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Bob Boyer
2) Nick Kozak fought Ron Paul (sub. Duke Myers) to a draw
3) Texas Tornado Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Killer Karl Kox

Last edited on Sun Jun 21st, 2015 01:25 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
103rd Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, July 1, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Don Duffy fought Sal Dominguez to a draw (referee: Alex Perez)
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Woody Farmer (13:54)
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bob Boyer (10:47)
4) Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ in three falls
5) Mexican Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Ricky Romero

Saturday, July 3, 1971 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart fought Mr. Wrestling & Luke Brown to a draw
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Al Velasco
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bob Boyer (3:10)
4) Bob Roop defeated Sal Dominguez (5:23)
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Ron Paul (5:27)
6) Woody Farmer & Jerry Kozak fought The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) to a draw

Sunday, July 4, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Bob Roop
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Bob Boyer
3) 10-man Battle Royal
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling

Sunday, July 4, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) California Rules: Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Inferno #1
2) Don Duffy vs. Salvador Dominguez
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Woody Farmer vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes

Monday, July 5, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 2,500
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Jerry Kozak & Salvador Dominguez
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls

Monday, July 5, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 7,323
1) Luke Brown defeated Alex Perez
2) Woody Farmer defeated Don Duffy
3) Bob Roop fought Mr. Wrestling to a double-CO
4) El Santo & Ricky Romero (w/ Dory Funk, Sr.) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Tuesday, July 6, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Luke Brown defeated Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley)
3) Elimination Match: Woody Farmer & Bobby Duncum & Bob Roop defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk (60:00)
The title was held up due to the controversial finish of the main event.

Wednesday, July 7, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Roop defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Infernos
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk via CO in three falls

Thursday, July 8, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Ron Paul (11:10)
2) Bob Roop defeated Don Duffy (5:20)
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Ricky Romero & Sal Dominguez (9:31)
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Luke Brown (8:23)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk (w/ Mr. Wrestling) fought The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) to a draw in three falls (60:00) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, July 9, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) vs. Ricky Romero & Bob Roop
2) Clubfoot Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Handkerchief Blood Match: Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, July 11, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Ron Paul
2) Bob Roop & Ricky Romero vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Russian Chain Match: Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

Sunday, July 11, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Al Velasco
2) Luke Brown vs. Don Duddy
3) Mr. Wrestling & Wood Farmer vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, July 12, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 2,500
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated The Red Devil
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated The Lawman & Woody Farmer in three falls (2-1)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Johnny Valentine
The Red Devil was unmasked as Al Velasco.

Monday, July 12, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Luke Brown defeated Ron Paul
2) Bob Roop defeated Don Duffy
3) Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Russian Chain Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Harley Race via DQ

Tuesday, July 13, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Roop defeated Don Duffy
2) Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente fought Luke Brown & Woody Farmer to a draw
3) Harley Race defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Lumberjack Match: Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro in three falls to win the held-up Western States Heavyweight Title

Wednesday, July 14, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Ron Paul
2) Bob Roop defeated Inferno I
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart fought Terry Funk & Ricky Romero to a draw
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Clubfoot Inferno via DQ

Thursday, July 15, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Sal Dominguez (8:0)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Don Duffy (8:16)
3) Bob Roop defeated Mr. Wrestling via CO (16:55)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)
6) Bob Roop won a 17-man Battle Royal (other participants included: Luke Brown, Sal Dominguez, Don Duffy, Woody Farmer, Terry Funk, Bobby Hart, Inferno #1, Clubfoot Inferno, Killer Karl Kox, Ciclon Negro, Lorenzo Parente, Ron Paul, Ricky Romero, Al Velasco, Mr. Wrestling)

Monday, July 19, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 2,500
1) Bob Roop defeated Don Duffy
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) fought Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozk to a draw
3) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro

Monday, July 19, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Eddie Graham & Salvador Dominguez & Woody Farmer fought The Infernos & J.C. Dykes to a draw
2) Luke Brown defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Duke Meyers via KO
4) Bull Ramos defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, July 20, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Ron Paul
2) Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente defeated Woody Farmer & Jerry Kozak
3) Mr. Wrestling fought Clubfoot Inferno to a double-CO
4) Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, July 21, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Duke Meyers
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Luke Brown
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Woody Farmer & Jerry Kozak
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bull Ramos
6) Luke Brown won a 15-man Battle Royal

Thursday, July 22, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Sal Dominguez (8:03)
2) Inferno #1 (w/ J.C. Dykes) fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Woody Farmer (9:05)
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (14:25)
5) Bob Roop defeated Clubfoot Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes) (6:50)
6) Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ (17:24) (referee: Al Velasco)

Sunday, July 25, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Clubfoot Inferno
2) Ricky Romero & Bob Roop vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
3) Lumberjack Match: Killer Karl Kox vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Sunday, July 25, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Luke Brown vs. Duke Myers
2) Don Duffy & The Red Devil vs. Salvador Dominguez & Woody Farmer
3) Terry Funk vs. Inferno #1 (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, July 26, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Bob Roop defeated Duke Meyers
3) Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, July 26, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Jerry Kozak & Bobby Garcia when Hart KO Garcia
2) No DQ: Killer Karl Kox pinned Luke Brown (8:55)
3) Woody Farmer defeated Harley Race via DQ
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro & Bull Ramos in three falls (23:35)
5) Luke Brown won a 11-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card bar Woody Farmer) (7:15)

Tuesday, July 27, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Texas Women’s Champion Marie LaVerne defeated Jean Antone
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) fought Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente (w/ Buck Robley) to a draw
3) Luke Brown defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
4) Terry Funk & Bob Roop defeated Ciclon Negro & Harley Race in three falls
5) Luke Brown won a 12-man Battle Royal (participants: all men and managers on card)

Wednesday, July 28, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Duke Meyers defeated Ron Paul
2) Bob Roop defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Don Duffy
4) The Infernos defeated Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling
5) Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, July 29, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Al Velasco (3:12)
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Ciclon Negro to a draw
3) Pak Song defeated The Lawman
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Duke Myers & Don Duffy (12:07)
5) Bob Roop defeated Killer Karl Kox (6:59)
6) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes
7) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos in three falls

Friday, July 30, 1971 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Ciclon Negro vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Woody Farmer & Bob Roop
3) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Killer Karl Kox

Saturday, July 31, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Al Velasco
2) Jerry Kozak & Bob Roop vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, August 1, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Luke Brown vs. Don Duffy
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Woody Farmer
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Pak Song
4) Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Romero (w/ Mike London) vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Sunday, August 1, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Duke Myers vs. Ron Paul
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente vs. The Lawman & Salvador Dominguez
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 2, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Don Duffy
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated The Lawman & Mr. Wrestling
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Pak Song via DQ

Monday, August 2, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Duke Meyers fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Bob Roop defeated Killer Karl Kox
3) Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Luke Brown

Tuesday, August 3, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Don Duffy to a draw
2) Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente defeated Woody Farmer & Jerry Kozak
3) Bob Roop defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Texas Death Match: Luke Brown defeated Killer Karl Kox
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Pak Song in three falls

Wednesday, August 4, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Roop defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Bob Roop fought Woody Farmer to a no contest
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) to win the Western States Tag Team Title
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro

Thursday, August 5, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Woody Farmer & Duke Myers
2) Luke Brown defeated Don Duffy (7:47)
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Ricky Romero & Sal Dominguez (10:47)
4) Bob Roop defeated Ciclon Negro via CO (14:09)
5) Pak Song defeated Terry Funk in three falls to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (referee: Ron Paul)

Friday, August 6, 1971 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Don Duffy vs. Duke Myers
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Salvador Dominguez
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) vs. Mr. Wrestling & Woody Farmer
4) Farmer Brown vs. Pak Song
5) Ciclon Negro vs. Bob Roop
6) 12-man Battle Royal (participants: Farmer Brown, Salvador Dominguez, Don Duffy, Woody Farmer, Bobby Hart, Killer Karl Kox,  Duke Myers, Ciclon Negro, Lorenzo Parente, Bob Roop, Pak Song, Mr. Wrestling)

Sunday, August 8, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Don Duffy & Duke Meyers
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Inferno I
3) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Sunday, August 8, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Al Velasco
2) Woody Farmer vs. Alex Perez
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Luke Brown
4) Lumberjack Rules: Mr. Wrestling vs. Clubfoot Inferno

Monday, August 9, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Don Duffy defeated Alex Perez
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom
3) The Lawman & Luke Brown defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley)
4) Killer Karl Kox fought Bob Roop to a draw (45:00)
5) Luke Brown won a 9-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card plus Salvador Dominguez)

Monday, August 9, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Infernos fought Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Woody Farmer
3) Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr. in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Tuesday, August 10, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Roop defeated The Lawman
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom
3) Woody Farmer & Luke Brown fought Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart to a draw
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bull Ramos
5) Pak Song defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, August 11, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Luke Brown to a draw
2) Ricky Romero & Bob Roop fought Pak Song & Killer Karl Kox to a draw
3) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated The Infernos to win the Western States Tag Team Title
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bull Ramos in three falls

Thursday, August 12, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Sal Dominguez defeated Ron Paul (5:35)
2) Killer Karl Kox fought Lorenzo Parente to a draw
3) Cowboy Lang defeated The Mighty Atom (11:07)
4) Ricky Romero & Woody Farmer & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes via DQ (19:28) (referee: Al Velasco)
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Luke Brown via DQ (3:36) (referee: Al Velasco)
6) Bob Roop defeated Bobby Hart (10:05)
7) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Pak Song to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (14:05)

Friday, August 13, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Killer Karl Kox vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Pak Song vs. Woody Farmer
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Bob Roop
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Saturday, August 14, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Cowboy Lang vs. The Mighty Atom
2) Pak Song vs. Luke Brown
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Woody Farmer
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling

Saturday, August 14, 1971 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Don Duffy
2) Bob Roop defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart

Sunday, August 15, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Don Duffy
2) Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
3) Pak Song vs. Woody Farmer
4) $1,000 Bounty Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 16, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Jean Antone defeated Sandy Partlow
3) The Lawman & Bob Roop defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) via DQ in three falls
4) No DQ: Pak Song defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Monday, August 16, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Woody Farmer defeated Don Duffy
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom
3) Killer Karl Kox pinned Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero & Luke Brown & Mr. Wrestling (w/ Woody Farmer) defeated Ciclon Negro & The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Tuesday, August 17, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Don Duffy
2) Handicap Match: Luke Brown defeated The Infernos
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) fought Woody Farmer & Bob Roop to a double-DQ in three falls 
4) Jean Antone defeated Judy Dare
5) Killer Karl Kox defeated Ricky Romero in three falls

Wednesday, August 18, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX – “Mid-Summer Spectacular”
1) Woody Farmer defeated Inferno I
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart fought Bob Roop & Luke Brown to a draw (15:00)
3) Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes
6) Pak Song defeated Ricky Romero

Thursday, August 19, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Inferno #1 (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Al Velasco (7:22)
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Alex Perez (13:08)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Chief Little Eagle (12:12)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Clubfoot Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes) (3:10)
5) Terry Funk & Luke Brown fought Pak Song & Ciclon Negro to a double-CO in three falls (referee: Ron Paul)
6) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes

Sunday, August 22, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
2) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pak Song

Sunday, August 22, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Al Velasco vs. Don Duffy
2) Luke Brown & Woody Farmer vs. Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 23, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated The Lawman
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Lorenzo Parente via DQ
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Pak Song via DQ
4) Lumberjack Match: Bob Roop defeated Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 23, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Luke Brown defeated Don Duffy
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Woody Farmer & Ricky Romero
3) Haystack Calhoun defeated Bobby Hart
4) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro
5) Haystack Calhoun won a 12-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on undercard plus Rudolph Himmler, Al Velasco, Bobby Garcia, Ron Paul)

Tuesday, August 24, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Luke Brown defeated Don Duffy
2) Pak Song fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Woody Farmer & Bob Roop
4) Haystack Calhoun defeated Ciclon Negro via CO
5) Haystack Calhoun won a 9-man Battle Royal
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Karl Kox in three falls

Wednesday, August 25, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Marie Laverne defeated Pam Rogers
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Eddie Graham defeated Alex Perez
4) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Ciclon Negro fought Ricky Romero & Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling to a draw (20:00)
5) Haystack Calhoun fought Luke Brown to a double-CO
6) 14-man Battle Royal (no result listed)
7) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song via DQ

Thursday, August 26, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Sal Dominguez (6:05)
2) Haystack Calhoun vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Luke Brown & Woody Farmer to a draw
4) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Lavern defeated Jessica Rogers (sub. Sherri Lee) (4:52)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Ricky Romero & Eddie Graham (12:20)
6) Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
7) Haystack Calhoun won a 20-man Battle Royal (other participants: Luke Brown, Sal Dominguez, Don Duffy, Eddie Graham, Woody Farmer, Dory Funk, Sr., Terry Funk, Bobby Hart, Masio Koma, Killer Karl Kox, The Lawman, Ciclon Negro, Mr. Okuma, Lorenzo Parente, Ron Paul, Ricky Romero, Pak Song, Al Velasco, Mr. Wrestling)
8) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bob Roop via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Saturday, August 28, 1971 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
2) Pak Song defeated Luke Brown
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ

Sunday, August 29, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Al Velasco vs. Ron Paul
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Jerry Kozak & Salvador Dominguez
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, August 30, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Don Duffy
2) Boxing: The Lawman defeated Alex Perez
3) Texas Death Match: Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) defeated Bob Roop & Woody Farmer

Monday, August 30, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ciclon Negro defeated Ron Paul
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozak
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Duke Meyers
4) Ricky Romero & Luke Brown defeated Cyclone Negro & Pak Song via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, August 31, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling & Duke Meyers & Ron Paul vs. Lorenzo Parente & Don Duffy & Al Velasco
2) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song
3) Woody Farmer vs. Ciclon Negro
4) Bob Roop vs. Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, September 1, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Al Velasco
2) Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma defeated Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak
3) Luke Brown defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Woody Farmer & Bob Roop
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Killer Karl Kox

Thursday, September 2, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
2) Ricky Romero & Haystack Calhoun defeated Pak Song & Killer Karl Kox (29:17)
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Bob Roop via DQ (referee: Ron Paul)
4) Russian Chain Match: Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk (6:00)

Sunday, September 5, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Al Velasco vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Bob Roop vs. Duke Myers
3) Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling vs. Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma
4) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Sunday, September 5, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Killer Karl Kox
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Ciclon Negro
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Woody Farmer & Luke Brown

Monday, September 6, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez pinned Duke Myers
2) Masio Kuma defeated Woody Farmer
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Okuna via DQ
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Pak Song

Monday, September 6, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Luke Brown defeated Alex Perez
2) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart fought Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling to a draw in three falls (0-0) (45:00)
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, September 8, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma fought Luke Brown & Bob Roop to a draw
2) Mexican Death Match: Salvador Dominguez defeated Al Velasco
3) Pak Song defeated Terry Funk
4) No DQ: Ciclon Negro defeated Killer Karl Kox

Thursday, September 9, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Killer Karl Kox fought Luke Brown to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Duke Myers (11:20)
3) Pak Song defeated Woody Farmer (12:32)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma via DQ in three falls
5) Russian Chain Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ciclon Negro to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (referee: Ron Paul)

Sunday, September 12, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) John Black vs. Alex Perez
2) Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma vs. The Lawman & Salvador Dominguez
3) Pak Song vs. Terry Funk

Monday, September 13, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Black Bart
2) The Lawman & Al Velasco defeated Lorenzo Parente & Buck Robley via DQ in three falls
3) Terry Funk fought Ciclon Negro to a draw (60:00)

Monday, September 13, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox
2) Bob Roop defeated Woody Farmer
3) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song in three falls (28:29)

Wednesday, September 15, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Al Velasco
2) Ricky Romero & Luke Brown defeated Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Bob Roop
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song

Thursday, September 16, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Salvador Dominguez & Luke Brown (7:07)
2) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (12:53)
3) Lightning R. Jones defeated Black Bart (5:51)
4) Terry Funk fought Ciclon Negro to a draw for the vacant Western States Heavyweight Title (60:00) (referee: Ron Paul)
5) Texas Death Match: Bob Roop defeated Dory Funk, Jr. (27:32)

Sunday, September 19, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lightning R. Jones vs. Mr. X
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Luke Brown
3) Pak Song & Mr. Okuna & Masio Koma vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Sunday, September 19, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop
2) Mexican Death Match: Salvador Dominguez vs. Alex Perez
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, September 20, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Masio Koma
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Okuna via DQ
3) The Lawman fought Lorenzo Parente to a draw (20:00)
4) Terry Funk & Luke Brown & Jerry Kozak defeated Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma

Monday, September 20, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Al Velasco vs. Salvador Dominguez (no result listed)
2) Black Bart vs. Lightning R. Jones (no result listed)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Bob Roop via DQ
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling in three falls (20:54)

Wednesday, September 22, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Luke Brown fought Lorenzo Parente to a draw
2) Pak Song defeated Ron Paul
3) Lightning R. Jones defeated Black Bart
4) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Bob Roop
5) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak

Thursday, September 23, 1971 – High School Gym – Hedley, TX

Sunday, September 26, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bob Roop vs. Pak Song
2) Bobby Hart vs. Lightning R. Jones
3) Luke Brown & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro

Monday, September 27, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Black Bart
2) Dory Funk, Sr. pinned Mr. Okuna
3) Ricky Romero defeated Masio Koma via DQ
4) Texas Death Match: Pak Song defeated Luke Brown

Monday, September 27, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated Barbaras Pacheco
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Buck Robley defeated Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling & Salvador Dominguez
3) Ciclon Negro made Terry Funk submit
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lightning R. Jones & Jerry Kozak in three falls

Thursday, September 30, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma fought Luke Brown & Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Lighting R. Jones defeated Pak Song (12:11)
3) Bob Roop defeated Ricky Romero via CO (10:51)
4) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Buck Robley defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes (8:40)
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk in three falls to win the vacant Western States Heavyweight Title (referee: Salvador Dominguez)

Last edited on Sat Aug 8th, 2015 12:27 am by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:46 pm
  PM Quote Reply
104th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Friday, October 1, 1971 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Al Velasco
2) Bob Roop vs. Pak Song
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling & Lightning R. Jones
4) Mexican Death Match: Ciclon Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Saturday, October 2, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling
3) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, October 3, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
2) Eric Rommell vs. Buck Robley
3) Texas Death Match: Luke Brown vs. Ciclon Negro
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos

Sunday, October 3, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. unknown
2) Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
3) Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma vs. Bob Roop & Lightning R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, October 4, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Masio Koma
2) Little Bruiser defeated Cowboy Lang
3) Duke Myers vs. Alex Perez (no result listed)
4) Eric Rommel & Cowboy Lang defeated Masio Koma & Little Bruiser
5) Terry Funk & Luke Brown defeated Ciclon Negro & Pak Song via CO

Monday, October 4, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 3,600
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated Bobby Hart
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Masio Koma
3) El Santo & Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in three falls
4) Bob Roop defeated Lorenzo Parente
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop (6:38)

Tuesday, October 5, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song vs. Duke Myers
2) Luke Brown & Lightning R. Jones vs. Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) The Infernos vs. Eric Rommel & Jerry Kozak
4) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, October 6, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom (referee: Salvador Dominguez)
2) Bob Roop defeated Alex Perez
3) Pak Song defeated Luke Brown
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Lightning R. Jones
5) Terry Funk fought Ciclon Negro to a double-CO

Thursday, October 7, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Duke Myers fought Luke Brown to a draw
2) Bobby Hart defeated Clubfoot Inferno (8:49)
3) J.C. Dykes defeated Buck Robley (4:50)
4) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma in three falls
5) Ciclon Negro fought Lightning R. Jones to a double-CO (28:30) (referee: Salvador Dominguez)

Sunday, October 10, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Luke Brown vs. Duke Myers
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero (w/ Buck Robley)
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, October 10, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) Boxing: Alex Perez vs. Lightning R. Jones
3) Eric Rommel vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, October 11, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez & Luke Brown defeated Pak Song & Duke Myers
2) Texas Death Match: J.C. Dykes defeated Buck Robley
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero via CO

Monday, October 11, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Roop & Eric Rommel fought Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart to a draw
2) Lightning R. Jones & Jerry Kozak defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Mr. Wrestling

Tuesday, October 12, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Inferno I
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Luke Brown & Lightning R. Jones
3) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, October 13, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated Duke Myers
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes via DQ
4) Ricky Romero fought Bob Roop to a draw
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Clubfoot Inferno in three falls

Thursday, October 14, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Eric Rommel defeated Masio Koma (11:51)
3) Lightning R. Jones defeated Duke Myers (15:02)
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Buck Robley (14:58)
5) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bob Roop (37:22)

Sunday, October 17, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Luke Brown vs. Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
2) Ricky Romero vs. Bob Roop
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Lightning R. Jones
4) 5-midget Battle Royal (participants: Lord Littlebrook, Bobo Johnson, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo, Wee Willie Wilson)

Sunday, October 17, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Duke Myers vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley
3) The Infernos vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Eric Rommel

Monday, October 18, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Duke Myers
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Jerry Kozak & Luke Brown
3) Terry Funk fought The Spoiler to a draw
4) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Monday, October 18, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Roop defeated Bobby Hart
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Lorenzo Parente
3) Ricky Romero fought Ciclon Negro to a no contest
4) The Infernos defeated Lightning R. Jones & Eric Rommel in three falls
5) Wee Willie Wilson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Lord Littlebrook, Bobo Johnson, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo)

Tuesday, October 19, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Duke Myers
2) Lorenzo Parente defeated Luke Brown
3) Eric Rommel defeated Bobby Hart
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Lightning R. Jones defeated Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
5) Wee Willie Wilson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Lord Littlebrook, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo, Bobo Johnson)

Wednesday, October 20, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Luke Brown fought Eric Rommel to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop
3) Bobo Johnson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Lord Littlebrook, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo, Wee Willie Wilson)
4) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated The Infernos
5) Fence Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk

Thursday, October 21, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Alex Perez (5:47)
2) Terry Funk defeated Inferno #1 (11:02)
3) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wresting fought Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma to a draw
4) Lumberjack Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes via DQ (4:11)
5) Wee Willie Wilson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (order of elimination: Tiger Joe, Bobo Johnson, Little Crusher (sub. Lord Littlebrook), Little Bruiser)
6) Eric Rommel defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ (21:32) (referee: Salvador Domninguez)
7) Bob Roop (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) (13:33)

Friday, October 22, 1971 – Fair Grounds – Guymon, OK

Sunday, October 24, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Hart vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Eric Rommel vs. Bob Roop
3) J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley
4) Lightning R. Jones & Rufus R. Jones vs. Pak Song & Ciclon Negro

Sunday, October 24, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) Mr. Okuma vs. Lorenzo Parente
3) The Infernos vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, October 25, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Bobby Hart to a draw (15:00)
2) Bob Roop defeated Pak Song in three falls
3) Terry Funk defeated Mr. Okuma
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO

Monday, October 25, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Lorenzo Parente
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Masio Koma
3) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes (4:44)
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lightning R. Jones & Rufus R. Jones in three falls (33:17)

Tuesday, October 26, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Bobby Hart
2) Ciclon Negro defeated Eric Rommel
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Roop
4) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Rufus R. Jones & Lightning R. Jones
5) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Wednesday, October 27, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Eric Rommel to a draw
2) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Buck Robley
3) Bob Roop fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Thursday, October 28, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel & Salvador Dominguez defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma & Pak Song (12:14)
2) Bob Roop defeated Mr. Wrestling (11:53)
3) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes (6:02)
4) The Infernos defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart to win the Western States Tag Team Title (8:06)
5) Lightning R. Jones defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro via DQ (16:31) (referee: Alex Perez)
6) Dory Funk, Sr. (w/ Buck Robley) defeated The Crippler (w/ J.C. Dykes) (11:28)

Sunday, October 31, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Lorenzo Parente
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lightning R. Jones & Bob Roop
3) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Clubfoot Inferno

Monday, November 1, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
2) Terry Funk fought Bob Roop to a draw (45:00)
3) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro

Monday, November 1, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Inferno I
2) Pak Song defeated Lightning R. Jones
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Eric Rommel (16:10)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Buck Robley defeated Clubfoot Inferno & J.C. Dykes via DQ

Tuesday, November 2, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
2) Bob Roop fought Pak Song to a double-DQ
3) Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Wednesday, November 3, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated The Lawman
2) Clubfoot Inferno defeated Bobby Hart
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Lorenzo Parente
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bob Roop
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Buck Robley defeated Ciclon Negro & J.C. Dykes via DQ

Thursday, November 4, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Bobby Hart (9:31)
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Masio Koma to a draw
3) Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma (9:31)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Lorenzo Parente (0:07)
5) Bob Roop defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ (13:30) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Inferno #1 & Inferno #2 (replaced by Bob Roop for the third fall) (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk (w/ Buck Robley) in three falls

Friday, November 5, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley)
2) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Loser Leaves Town: J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley

Sunday, November 7, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lightning R. Jones vs. Inferno I
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Pak Song
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Clubfoot Inferno
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bob Roop
5) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley vs. J.C. Dykes

Sunday, November 7, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Salvador Dominguez & Eric Rommel
2) Marie Laverne vs. Rosie O’Grady
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro vs. Terry Funk

Monday, November 8, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Inferno I
2) Marie Laverne defeated Rosie O’Grady
3) Bob Roop defeated Terry Funk in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, November 8, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel & Salvador Dominguez defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Pak Song fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Clubfoot Inferno in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Tuesday, November 9, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Marie Laverne defeated Rosie O’Grady
3) Pak Song vs. Mr. Wrestling (no result listed)
4) Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel & Buck Robley defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
5) Terry Funk defeated Bob Roop
6) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, November 10, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Masio Koma
2) Marie Laverne defeated Rosie O’Grady
3) Mr. Wrestling fought Mr. Okuma to a draw
4) Ciclon Negro & Bob Roop defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero via CO
5) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Thursday, November 11, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones fought Dick Murdoch to a draw
2) Marie Lavern defeated Sweet Rosie O’Grady (6:55)
3) Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma (2:37)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Masio Koma (1:58)
5) Bob Roop fought Terry Funk to a draw in three falls
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Ricky Romero via CO (19:31) (referee: Alex Perez)
7) Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel (w/ Buck Robley) defeated The Infernos to win the Western States Tag Team Title (11:53)

Saturday, November 13, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Pak Song vs. Lightning R. Jones
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Sunday, November 14, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mixed Midget Tag Team Match: Two Girls & Two Midgets
2) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Lord Al Hayes
4) Gene Kiniski vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, November 14, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Eric Rommel & Salvador Dominguez
2) Pak Song vs. Mr. Okuma
3) Texas Death Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley

Monday, November 15, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Little Bruiser
3) Pak Song defeated Lightning R. Jones
4) Fence Match: Terry Funk defeated Bob Roop via DQ

Monday, November 15, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Alex Perez
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Bull Ramos
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Buck Robley defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Gene Kiniski via DQ (28:40)

Tuesday, November 16, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma
2) Masio Koma defeated The Lawman
3) Salvador Dominguez & Marie Laverne defeated Buck Robley & Rosie O’Grady
4) Wahoo McDaniel & Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & Pak Song in three falls

Tuesday, November 16, 1971 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Ruby Grace vs. Phil Melby
2) John Kostas vs. Alex Perez
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Eric Rommel
4) Cowboy Lang vs. The Mighty Atom
5) Ricky Romero vs. Dick Murdoch
6) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos
7) Ciclon Negro vs. Lightning R. Jones
8) The Infernos vs. Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling
9) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Gene Kiniski to a draw (60:00)

Wednesday, November 17, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Salvador Dominguez & Jerry Kozak
2) Pak Song defeated Alex Perez
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Eric Rommel
4) Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling defeated Ciclon Negro & Bob Roop
5) Ricky Romero defeated Gene Kiniski

Thursday, November 18, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Chief Little Eagle (sub. Dory Funk, Sr.) to a draw
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Tiger Tom (sub. Mighty Atom) (5:53)
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma (5:14)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lightning R. Jones (w/ Buck Robley) (11:07)
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop via DQ (13:48) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Terry Funk defeated Gene Kiniski (11:07)
7) Buck Robley (w/ Lightning R. Jones) defeated J.C. Dykes (2:21)

Sunday, November 21, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lightning R. Jones vs. Pak Song
2) Bull Ramos & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Buck Robley vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling

Sunday, November 21, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Kay Noble & Tiger Tom vs. Marie Laverne & Cowboy Lang
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. J.C. Dykes
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Salvador Dominguez & Jerry Kozak

Monday, November 22, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated The Lawman & Jerry Kozak via DQ
3) Johnny Valentine defeated Lightning R. Jones
4) Bob Roop defeated Ricky Romero

Monday, November 22, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) J.C. Dykes defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley
3) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
4) Cyclone Negro pinned Mr. Wrestling
5) Eric Rommel & Lord Al Hayes defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Tuesday, November 23, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated The Infernos
3) Eric Rommel fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw
4) Pak Song defeated Lightning R. Jones
5) Bob Roop defeated Pak Song

Wednesday, November 24, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Eric Rommel fought Pak Song to a draw (15:00)
3) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma via DQ
4) Bob Roop defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Russian Chain Match: The Mangler (sub. Ciclon Negro) defeated Terry Funk
The Mangler was unmasked as Ole Anderson.

Thursday, November 25, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Roberts fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Alex Perez defeated Salvador Dominguez (10:05)
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Terry Funk via CO (11:33)
4) Bob Roop defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ (9:15) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Friday, November 26, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Jerry Kozak
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Mr. Wrestling
3) Russian Chain Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley

Saturday, November 27, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Bob Roop vs. Lightning R. Jones
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Eric Rommel
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Buck Robley vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes

Sunday, November 28, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Eric Rommel vs. The Infernos
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Buck Robley
4) Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma

Sunday, November 28, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop

Monday, November 29, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Masio Koma
2) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
3) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
4) Bob Roop defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ

Monday, November 29, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Lightning R. Jones
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Buck Robley
3) Pak Song vs. Ricky Romero
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Eric Rommel & Lord Al Hayes (w/ Buck Robley)
5) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. J.C. Dykes

Tuesday, November 30, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Eric Rommel & Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak fought Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma to a draw
2) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Buck Robley in three falls
4) Fence Match: Bob Roop defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, December 1, 1971 - Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Buck Robley & The Lawman vs. The Infernos
3) Eric Rommel & Arturo Garcia vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma

Wednesday, December 1, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Pak Song to a draw (15:00)
2) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
3) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated The Infernos in three falls
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, December 2, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Alex Perez via DQ (4:31)
2) Buck Robley & Pak Song (sub. Lightning R. Jones) defeated The Infernos (13:10)
3) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil (8:55)
4) Bob Roop fought Ricky Romero to a draw (20:00)
5) Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ (14:47) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Ciclon Negro via CO to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (20:26)

Saturday, December 4, 1971 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Lightning R. Jones to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Masio Koma via CO
3) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated The Infernos

Sunday, December 5, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jan Sheridan & Diamond Lil vs. Vicki Williams & Darling Dagmar
2) Bull Ramos vs. Lightning R. Jones
3) Eric Rommel & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Lord Al Hayes

Monday, December 6, 1971 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Masio Koma defeated Nick Adams
2) Pak Song defeated Sabu Singh
3) Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Buck Robley & Eric Rommel defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Monday, December 6, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Lightning R. Jones
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop
4) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
5) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 7, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated Sabu Singh
2) Mr. Wrestling & Buck Robley defeated Mr. Okuma & Pak Song
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos (no result listed)
5) Bob Roop defeated Victor the Bear
6) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes

Wednesday, December 8, 1971 – Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel vs. The Infernos
2) Buck Robley vs. Masio Koma

Wednesday, December 8, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Sabu Singh
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Lightning R. Jones
3) Pak Song defeated Bob Roop
4) Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes
6) Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak

Thursday, December 9, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil (4:12)
2) Handicap Match: Pak Song defeated The Infernos in two straight falls
3) Bull Ramos defeated Sabu Singh (14:31)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Lightning R. Jones (17:56)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Alex Perez (5:17)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ (11:51) (referee: Ken Farber)
7) Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear defeated Bob Roop via CO (7:33) (referee: Nick Adams)

Saturday, December 11, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. J.C. Dykes
2) Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil vs. Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar
3) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel
4) Ricky Romero vs. Ciclon Negro

Saturday, December 11, 1971 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Bob Roop fought Lightning R. Jones to a no contest
2) Sabu Singh defeated Buck Robley via DQ
3) The Infernos defeated Sabu Singh & Lightning R. Jones

Sunday, December 12, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Sabu Singh
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) Gentleman Ben (bear) vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) The Infernos vs. Jerry Kozak & Eric Rommel
5) Bob Roop vs. Ricky Romero (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Sunday, December 12, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jan Sheridan vs. Vicki Williams
2) Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Buck Robley
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lightning R. Jones & Pak Song
4) Final of tag team tournament

Monday, December 13, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Inferno I to a draw
2) Inferno II defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Jan Sheridan defeated Vicki Williams
4) Nick Roberts defeated Lightning R. Jones
5) Buck Robley & Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
6) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman defeated J.C. Dykes

Monday, December 13, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro defeated Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary
3) Pak Song defeated Sabu Singh
4) Victor the Bear defeated Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro
5) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
6) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro via DQ

Tuesday, December 14, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jan Sheridan defeated Vicki Williams
2) Alex Perez defeated Lightning R. Jones
3) Jerry Kozak & Dory Funk, Sr. won a tag team tournament (other teams: Dick Murdoch & Buck Robley, Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary, The Infernos)
Only the tournament winners were listed.

Tuesday, December 14, 1971 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Pak Song vs. Bobby Hart
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Eric Rommel & John Kostas
3) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop
5) Terry Funk vs. Bull Ramos
6) Ricky Romero vs. Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, December 15, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX – “End of the Year Spectacular”
1) unknown & unknown defeated Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary
2) unknown & unknown defeated The Infernos
3) Diamond Lil defeated Darling Dagmar
4) Pak Song defeated Dick Murdoch
5) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox
6) Eric Rommel & Jerry Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro & Bull Ramos via DQ
The semi-final match-ups for the tournament were not listed.

Thursday, December 16, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Buck Robley vs. Sabu Singh
2) Jan Sheridan defeated Vicki Williams (5:45)
3) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (30:00)
4) Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro defeated Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary (10:33)
5) Eric Rommel fought Pak Song to a draw
6) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro via DQ (12:45)
7) Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox (sub. Bob Roop) via DQ in three falls

Saturday, December 18, 1971 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Alex Perez
2) Terry Funk fought Pak Song to a no contest
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos

Sunday, December 19, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Pak Song
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary
3) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop
4) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel

Monday, December 20, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Buck Robley
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Bull Ramos
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Eric Rommel
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Pak Song in three falls

Tuesday, December 21, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Nick Roberts to a draw (10:00)
2) Jerry Kozak & The Lawman defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley
4) Art Nelson defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bull Ramos in three falls

Saturday, December 25, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski (sub. Nick Roberts) defeated Alex Perez (6:38)
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Nick Roberts (sub. The Lawman) (20:34)
3) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley (13:31)
4) Dick Murdoch & Killer Karl Kox defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Sunday, December 26, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Black Ace vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Terry Funk & Buck Robley vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song

Monday, December 27, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero defeated Juan Limon & Zombie Palacios
2) Alex Perez pinned Eduardo de Lynch (8:50)
3) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley (21:50)
4) Jerry Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ in three falls

Last edited on Sat Aug 8th, 2015 12:31 am by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
105th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 7012
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, January 2, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Moose Morowski
3) Eric Rommel vs. Pak Song
4) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma

Monday, January 3, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Buck Robley
2) Pak Song defeated The Lawman
3) Moose Morowski pinned Jerry Kozak (4:19)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Terry Funk & Eric Rommel in three falls (2-1)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Pat O’Connor (27:13)

Tuesday, January 4, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (15:00) 
2) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Eric Rommel defeated Masio Koma
4) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma in three falls

Wednesday, January 5, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Masio Koma
2) Jerry Kozak fought Eric Rommel to a draw (15:00)
3) Moose Morowski defeated The Lawman
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Duke Myers
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma in three falls

Thursday, January 6, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Duke Myers to a draw
2) Moose Morowski defeated The Lawman (3:16)
3) Terry Funk & Eric Rommel & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma & Pak Song via DQ in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclon Negro in three falls

Sunday, January 9, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Dick Rose
2) Chavo Guerrero vs. Speedy Lopez
3) Karate Collar Allowed: Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
4) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling vs. Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski

Sunday, January 9, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Marie Laverne vs. Ann Casey
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma

Monday, January 10, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated Speedy Lopez
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Dick Rose
3) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Kozak (1:01)
4) Loser Leaves Town: Terry Funk defeated Pak Song in three falls

Monday, January 10, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Hood defeated Eric Rommel
2) Marie Laverne defeated Ann Casey
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Duke Myers
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls (24:50)
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Danny Hodge via CO (14:48)

Tuesday, January 11, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Apache Gringo & Ann Casey defeated Dick Rose & Marie Laverne
2) Pak Song defeated The Lawman
3) Chavo Guerrero defeated Juan Limon
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Duke Myers
5) Danny Hodge defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls

Tuesday, January 11, 1972 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Moose Morowski vs. Eddie Lopez
2) Terry Funk vs. Jodie Arnold
3) Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bad Ben (bear)
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Cyclone Negro (referee: Lou Thesz)
6) 14-man Battle Royal (including: Mr. Okuma, Terry Funk, Masio Koma, John Kostas, Inferno I, Eric Rommel, Moose Morowski, Nano Ortega, Eddie Lopez, Mr. Wrestling, Ricky Romero, Dory Funk, Sr, or Cyclone Negro)

Wednesday, January 12, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud & Dick Rose defeated Apache Gringo & Masio Komo
2) Chavo Guerrero defeated Juan Limon
3) Terry Funk fought Moose Morowski to a double-CO
4) Danny Hodge defeated Jerry Kozak
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls

Thursday, January 13, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Marie Lavern defeated Ann Casey (7:33)
2) Apache Gringo fought Suni War Cloud to a draw
3) Chavo Guerrero defeated Juan Limon
4) Eric Rommel & Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma & Pak Song (10:51)
5) Terry Funk defeated Danny Hodge (16:51)
6) Cyclon Negro defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (18:51)

Saturday, January 15, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Marie Laverne vs. Ann Casey
2) Eric Rommel vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Moose Morowski vs. Ricky Romero
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro & Pak Song

Saturday, January 15, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Alex Perez
2) Suni War Cloud defeated Duke Myers
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Dick Rose

Sunday, January 16, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dick Rose vs. Masio Koma
2) Bill Cody vs. Alex Perez
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Pak Song & Mr. Okuma (w/ Masio Koma)

Monday, January 17, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Korea defeated Bill Cody
2) Marie Laverne defeated Ann Casey in three falls
3) Texas Death Match: Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (w/ Mr. Korea) defeated Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, January 17, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Duke Myers fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Dick Rose defeated Sumo Joe
3) Eric Rommel defeated The Hood via DQ
4) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski (w/ Apache Gringo) in three falls

Tuesday, January 18, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody & Dick Rose
2) Eric Rommel fought Duke Myers to a draw
3) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo
4) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski in three falls
5) Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro in three falls

Wednesday, January 19, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Alex Perez
2) Marie Laverne defeated Ann Casey
3) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo
4) Jerry Kozak defeated Sumo Joe
5) Moose Morowski & Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Thursday, January 20, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bill Cody & Marie Lavern defeated Duke Myers & Ann Casey (11:08)
2) Pak Song defeated Dick Rose (7:32)
3) Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Wrestling via CO (8:30)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Ricky Romero via CO (12:46)
5) Terry Funk defeated Cyclon Negro (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ (19:51)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Eric Rommel (15:37)

Saturday, January 22, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo via DQ
2) Pak Song defeated Eric Rommel
3) Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski

Sunday, January 23, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Masio Koma
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel vs. Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski

Sunday, January 23, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez & Duke Myers vs. Dick Rose & Bill Cody
2) Moose Morowski vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Pak Song

Monday, January 24, 1972 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Duke Myers
2) Bill Cody defeated Alex Perez
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Moose Morowski & Mr. Korea to a double-CO

Monday, January 24, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought The Hood to a draw (15:00)
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Dick Rose (0:59)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel via CO in three falls (21:47)
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ

Tuesday, January 25, 1972 – National Guard Armory – Brady, TX
1) Masio Koma vs. Bill Cody
2) Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
3) Terry Funk vs. Moose Morowski

Tuesday, January 25, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Dick Rose
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Duke Myers
5) Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud defeated Ciclon Negro & Apache Gringo

Wednesday, January 26, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Bill Cody
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Moose Morowski

Thursday, January 27, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma fought Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel to a draw
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Bill Cody (8:35)
3) Cyclon Negro & Moose Morowski defeated Ricky Romero & Terry Funk (21:21)
4) Indian Scalp Match: Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo (3:32)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Pak Song (8:46)

Friday, January 28, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Apache Gringo vs. Bill Cody
2) The Lawman vs. Moose Morowski
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel
4) Ricky Romero vs. Ciclon Negro (w/ Apache Gringo)

Saturday, January 29, 1972 – Junior High School Gym – Childress, TX
1) Dick Murdoch vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Eric Rommel & Mr. Wrestling vs. Pak Song & Duke Myers
3) Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro

Saturday, January 29, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Bill Cody via CO
2) Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Kuma via DQ
3) Moose Morowski defeated Suni War Cloud

Sunday, January 30, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Bill Cody
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Dick Rose vs. Duke Myers & Alex Perez
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski

Sunday, January 30, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel
2) Terry Funk vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Rawhide Match: Apache Gringo vs. Suni War Cloud

Monday, January 31, 1972 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Dick Rose
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Masio Koma
3) Moose Morowski defeated Bill Cody in three falls
4) Lumberjack Match: Terry Funk defeated Mr. Korea

Monday, January 31, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Loser Leaves Town: Mr. Wrestling defeated The Hood (3:45)
2) Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Duke Myers & Apache Gringo
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Dick Murdoch to a draw (60:00)

Tuesday, February 1, 1972 – National Guard Armory – Brady, TX
1) Suni War Cloud vs. Apache Gringo
2) Suni War Cloud & Dick Rose vs. Apache Gringo & Duke Myers
3) Texas Death Match: The Lawman vs. Moose Morowski

Tuesday, February 1, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Alex Perez
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma fought Jerry Kozak & Bill Cody to a double-DQ
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Ricky Romero
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Eric Rommel
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song in three falls

Wednesday, February 2, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Dick Rose
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma fought Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody to a draw
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
5) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Thursday, February 3, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Apache Gringo was unable to defeat Ken Farber (5:00)
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Kuma defeated Bill Cody & Chief Little Eagle (12:12)
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Suni War Cloud (10:49)
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Moose Morowksi (14:46)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Lord Alfred Hayes in three falls

Friday, February 4, 1972 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Cyclone Negro
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dick Murdoch

Saturday, February 5, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Dick Murdoch defeated Eric Rommel
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski
3) Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud defeated Ciclon Negro & Apache Gringo

Sunday, February 6, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Moose Morowski & Pak Song

Monday, February 7, 1972 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Korea defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Duke Myers
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
6) Suni War Cloud won a 12-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Tuesday, February 8, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated Dick Rose
2) Duke Myers defeated The Lawman
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Texas Death Match: Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Jerry Kozak & Bill Cody
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ

Tuesday, February 8, 1972 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Jodie Arnold vs. John Kostas
2) Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel vs. Apache Gringo & Bill Graham
3) Princess Tona Tomah vs. Marie Lavern
4) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song
5) Lou Thesz vs. Stan the Moose
6) Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, February 9, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Suni War Cloud & Marie Laverne vs. Apache Gringo & Jessica Rogers
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Duke Myers
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski & Ciclon Negro

Thursday, February 10, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Eric Rommel fought Masio Koma to a draw
2) Pak Song defeated Bill Cody (12:04)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma (w/ Masio Koma) (12:04)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Ricky Romero (12:12)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski via DQ (18:11) (w/ Apache Gringo) (referee: Ken Farber)

Sunday, February 13, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Dick Rose
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Suni War Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
3) Giant Baba vs. Eric Rommel
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro & Moose Morowski

Sunday, February 13, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling & Duke Myers vs. unknown & unknown
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Ricky Romero
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Pak Song

Monday, February 14, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez
2) Eric Rommel defeated Apache Gringo
3) Mr. Korea defeated Suni War Cloud in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, February 14, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Bill Cody & Jerry Kozak (30:33)
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Duke Myers (2:38)
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch pinned Terry Funk (14:01)
4) Lord Al Hayes fought Giant Baba to a double-CO (23:35)
5) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski (14:43)

Tuesday, February 15, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Apache Gringo
2) Mr. Wrestling & Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Ciclon Negro
5) Dick Murdoch fought Giant Baba to a double-DQ

Wednesday, February 16, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Pak Song & Duke Myers defeated Mr. Wrestling & The Lawman
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Bill Cody
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Suni War Cloud
4) Giant Baba defeated Eric Rommel
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk

Thursday, February 17, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Kuma defeated Bill Cody & Mr. Wrestling & Duke Myers (8:37)
2) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Dumcum defeated Eric Rommel & Suni War Cloud (9:29)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski (8:06)
4) Terry Funk fought Giant Baba to a double-CO (7:48)
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Cyclon Negro (101:00)

Sunday, February 20, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Bill Cody
3) Moose Morowski & Duke Myers vs. Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel
4) Ricky Romero vs. Dick Murdoch (referee: Lou Thesz)

Sunday, February 20, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Mr. Okuma
2) Masio Koma vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Terry Funk & Suni War Cloud vs. Ciclon Negro & Apache Gringo

Monday, February 21, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Alex Perez
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Mr. Korea
Mr. Korea was unmasked as Pak Song.

Monday, February 21, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Ray Valdez (8:18)
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Bill Cody
3) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo (2:42)
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch pinned Eric Rommel
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski & Cyclone Negro in three falls (32:45)

Tuesday, February 22, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Apache Gringo
2) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel
3) Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Pak Song
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
6) Ricky Romero won an 18-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card plus Duke Myers, Alex Perez, Mr. Okuma, Masio Koma, Mr. Wrestling, Jerry Kozak)

Wednesday, February 23, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gory Guerrero fought Duke Myers to a draw
2) Chavo Guerrero defeated Jose Ramos
3) Mr. Wrestling fought Pak Song to a draw (10:00)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Bobby Duncum
5) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
6) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro

Thursday, February 24, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Duke Myers to a draw
2) Terry Funk defeated Apache Gringo (4:28)
3) Moose Morowski defeated Pak Song via CO (9:29)
4) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud (21:33)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Cyclon Negro via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)
6) Bobby Duncum won a 16-man Battle Royal (other participants: Apache Gringo, Bill Cody, Terry Funk, Gory Guerrero, Masio Koma, Moose Morowski, Dick Murdoch, Duke Myers, Mr. Okuma, Alex Perez, Ricky Romero, Eric Rommel, Pak Song, Suni War Cloud, Mr. Wrestling) (9:04)

Sunday, February 27, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Pak Song
2) Battle Royal

Sunday, February 27, 1972 – Travelodge Theatre – Phoenix, AZ
1) Ron Pritchard vs. John Kostas
2) Princess Tona Tomah vs. Belle Starr
3) Lord Littlebrook vs. Wee Willie Wilson
4) Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski
5) Lou Thesz vs. Jerry Kozak
6) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Monday, February 28, 1972 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Eric Rommel & Bill Cody defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Chavo Guerrero defeated Jose Ramos
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mike Paidousis
4) The Lawman defeated American Heavyweight Champion The Spoiler via DQ in three falls

Monday, February 28, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Rocky Mountain Women’s Champion Marie Laverne defeated Ann Casey
3) Handicap Match: Pak Song defeated Alex Perez & Apache Gringo
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch pinned Lord Al Hayes (43:15)
5) Russian Chain Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud (15:31)

Monday, February 28, 1972 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) John Kostas vs. Kiko Torres
2) Lord Littlebrook vs. Wee Willie Wilson
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero vs. Jerry Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Tuesday, February 29, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated Joe Ibarra
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody
3) Cowboy Lang defeated Wee Willie Wilson
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Eric Rommel
5) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, March 1, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Eric Rommel & Bill Cody
2) Ann Casey defeated Marie Laverne
3) Bobby Duncum defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowki
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Ciclon Negro
6) Ciclon Negro won a 15-man Battle Royal

Thursday, March 2, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Marie Lavern defeated Ann Casey (5:58)
2) Mr. Wrestling & Suni War Cloud defeated Pak Song & Duke Myers (7:56)
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Cowboy Lang (sub. Lord Littlebrook) (11:47)
4) Bobby Duncum defeated Bill Cody (11;39)
5) Cyclon Negro defeated Eric Rommel (9:31)
6) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (26:43)
7) Combination Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Ricky Romero in three falls

Sunday, March 5, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Apache Gringo & Ann Casey vs. Jerry Kozak vs. Marie Laverne
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody
3) Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Monday, March 6, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Suni War Cloud to a draw (15:00)
2) Ann Casey defeated Marie Laverne
3) Terry Funk defeated Moose Morowski
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Lord Al Hayes via DQ

Monday, March 6, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Cowboy Lang defeated Wee Willie Wilson
2) Pak Song defeated Duke Myers
3) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Eric Rommel & Bill Cody in three falls
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero fought Bobby Duncum to a double-CO

Tuesday, March 7, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Suni War Cloud & Mr. Wrestling fought Duke Myers & Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Bill Cody & Cowboy Lang defeated Apache Gringo & Wee Willie Wilson
3) Ricky Romero fought Bobby Duncum to a double-DQ
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Eric Rommel

Wednesday, March 8, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozak fought Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma to a draw
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Cowboy Lang
3) Bobby Duncum fought Ricky Romero to a draw
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Thursday, March 9, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bill Cody & Cowboy Lang defeated Apache Gringo & Wee Willie Wilson (7:32)
2) Elimination Match: Eric Rommel & Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma & Moose Morowski – Survivor: Eric Rommel
3) Pak Song defeated Duke Myers (7:09)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes fought Dick Murdoch to a double-CO (12:36)
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Cyclon Negro (w/ Apache Gringo) via DQ (17:53) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, March 10, 1972 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Eric Rommel vs. Alex Perez
2) The Lawman & Mr. Wrestling vs. Big Bad John & Apache Gringo
3) Dick Murdoch vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Pak Song
5) Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski
6) 12-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card)

Friday, March 10, 1972 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bill Cody
2) Suni War Cloud vs. Duke Myers
3) Cowboy Lang vs. Wee Willie Wilson
4) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Bobby Duncum

Saturday, March 11, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Cowboy Lang
2) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Duke Myers
3) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro

Saturday, March 11, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Bob Boyer (sub. Big Bad John)
2) Ricky Romero fought Dick Murdoch to a draw (sub. Moose Morowski vs. Suni War Cloud)
3) Bill Cody & Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma

Sunday, March 12, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Eric Rommel
3) Dick Murdoch vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, March 12, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Cowboy Lang vs. Wee Willie Wilson
2) Bill Cody vs. Pak Song
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, March 13, 1972 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo
2) Duke Myers pinned Lord Al Hayes to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
3) Cowboy Lang defeated Wee Willie Wilson
4) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch

Monday, March 13, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Buck Robley
2) Pak Song defeated Bill Cody (7:50)
3) Ciclon Negro pinned Eric Rommel (18:45)
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski (17:48)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Bobby Duncum (26:54)

Tuesday, March 14, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Buck Robley to a draw
2) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated Bobby Duncum & Apache Gringo
3) Duke Myers defeated Bill Cody
4) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
5) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, March 15, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Apache Gringo
2) Elimination Match: Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Lord Al Hayes & Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozak
3) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dick Murdoch in three falls

Thursday, March 16, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Dick Murdoch (sub. Big Bad John) & Buck Robley defeated Mr. Wrestling & Suni War Cloud (8:01)
2) Ricky Romero fought Eric Rommel to a draw
3) Bobby Dumcum defeated Bill Cody (9:02)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Moose Morowski (9:49)
5) Super Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Cyclon Negro in three falls
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Pak Song to a double-CO (10:53)

Friday, March 17, 1972 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Big Bad John vs. Buck Robley
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Jerry Kozak & Bill Cody
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Moose Morowski

Saturday, March 18, 1972 – Bull  Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Eric Rommel
2) Suni War Cloud fought Moose Morowski to a draw
3) Duke Myers & Buck Robley defeated Bill Cody & Nick Kozak

Sunday, March 19, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bill Cody
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Buck Robley
3) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, March 20, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Apache Gringo
2) Suni War Cloud defeated Buck Robley via DQ
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Duke Myers to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
4) Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, March 20, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Pak Song via DQ
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Jerry Kozak via KO (11:34)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody when Okuma pinned Cody (14:15)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro
5) Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy

Tuesday March 21, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski
5) 14-man Battle Royal (participants: all wrestlers on card plus Duke Myers, Pak Song, The Lawman, Buck Robley)

Wednesday, March 22, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Apache Gringo
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Al Perez
3) Bobby Duncum & Duke Myers fought Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel to a draw
4) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Pak Song

Thursday, March 23, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Bill Cody (7:45)
2) Duke Myers fought Eric Rommel to a draw
3) Bobby Duncum defeated Mr. Wrestling (9:27)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud (7:33)
5) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Moose Morowski via DQ (11:52) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Brass Knuckles Match: Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch (15:09)

Friday, March 24, 1972 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Eric Rommel
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Buck Robley
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski

Saturday, March 25, 1972 – Junior High School Gym – Childress, TX
1) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma vs. Eric Rommel & Bill Cody
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Pak Song
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Dick Murdoch

Saturday, March 25, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Dick Murdoch to a draw
2) Apache Gringo & Duke Myers defeated Buck Robley & Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ

Sunday, March 26, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Pak Song
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel
4) Lord Al Hayes vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, March 27, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes fought Duke Myers to a draw
2) The Lawman defeated Alex Perez
3) Eric Rommel defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski & Duke Myers via DQ

Monday, March 27, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Handicap Match: Chavo Guerrero & Joe Ibarra defeated Apache Gringo
2) Buck Robley pinned Bill Cody (10:52)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
4) Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Trophy
5) Pak Song pinned Mr. Wrestling

Tuesday, March 28, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Apache Gringo
2) Buck Robley defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody & Eric Rommel defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Terry Funk fought Bobby Duncum to a double-DQ
5) Fence Match: Moose Morowski defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, March 29, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Alex Perez
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Duke Myers
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski
4) Pak Song defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Ricky Romero fought Bobby Duncum to a double-CO
6) Lord Al Hayes defeated Pak Song
7) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Terry Funk via DQ

Thursday, March 30, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bill Cody & Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel defeated Buck Robley & Apache Gringo & Duke Myers (13:46)
2) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Ricky Romero (11:45)
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Pak Song via DQ (8:12) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masia Koma defeated Bobby Duncum & Terry Funk via DQ (11:48)
5) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Moose Morowski (9:52)
6) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Lord Alfred Hayes

Friday, March 31, 1972 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Chief Little Eagle & Suni War Cloud
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Eric Rommel
3) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Buck Robley

Friday, March 31, 1972 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Lawman & Bill Cody vs. Duke Myers & Apache Gringo
2) Pak Song vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski
4) 10-man Battle Royal: (participants: Apache Gringo, Bill Cody, The Hood, Jerry Kozak, The Lawman, Moose Morowski, Duke Myers, Alex Perez, Ricky Romero, Pak Song)

Last edited on Sun Aug 23rd, 2015 06:41 pm by Kriss

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:57 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Amarillo Promotion 1946-1981 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems