WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Amarillo Promotion 1946-1981 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Amarillo Promotion 1946-1981 - Version 2  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
106th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Saturday, April 1, 1972 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Duke Myers
2) Bill Cody & Eric Rommel fought Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma to a draw
3) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Alex Perez via submission
4) Ricky Romero & Lord Alfred Hayes fought Moose Morowski & Bobby Duncum to a draw

Saturday, April 1, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley in three falls (29:00)
2) Bobby Duncum pinned Lord Al Hayes
3) Dingo The Sundowner & Suni War Cloud defeated Pak Song & Duke Myers
Dingo and Song & Myers were all disqualified for attacking War Cloud, who was awarded the match by the referee.

Sunday, April 2, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Apache Gringo vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs.  Eric Rommel & Bill Cody
3) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Duke Myers
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, April 2, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Alex Perez vs. Pak Song
3) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Suni War Cloud
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, April 3, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Bill Cody
2) Suni War Cloud defeated Duke Myers
3) Eric Rommel defeated Dingo the Sundowner
4) Moose Morowski defeated Terry Funk when Funk was unable to continue during the second fall having lost the first

Monday, April 3, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Apache Gringo
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Alex Perez defeated Blackjack Mulligan
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero pinned Bobby Duncum to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title (15:40)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, April 4, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Bill Cody
2) Blackjack Windham defeated Eric Rommel
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum defeated Pak Song
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Buck Robley
6) Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, April 5, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody & The Lawman defeated Apache Gringo & Duke Myers
2) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated Blackjack Mulligan via DQ
4) Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Titles
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Lord Al Hayes in three falls

Thursday, April 6, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bill Cody & Eric Rommel defeated Duke Myers & Apache Gringo (4:20)
2) Terry Funk defeated Moose Morowski (w/ Bobby Duncum) via DQ (12:32)
3) Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masia Koma via DQ (11:43) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Buck Robley (11:47)
5) Bobby Duncum defeated Pak Song to win the Brass Knuckles Title (5:13)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dingo the Sundowner (14:10)

Friday, April 7, 1972 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Max Mauler vs. Bill Cody
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Duke Myers
3) Lord Alfred Hayes & Suni War Cloud vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma

Saturday, April 8, 1972 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Eduardo de Lynch
3) Eric Rommel & Suni War Cloud defeated Buck Robley & Apache Gringo (7:00)
4) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ricky Romero & Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ

Saturday, April 8, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Eric Rommel vs. Apache Gringo
2) Dingo the Sundowner & Moose Morowski vs. Jerry Kozak & Bill Cody
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ricky Romero

Saturday, April 8, 1972 – Hereford, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Pak Song via DQ in three falls
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Buck Robley (14:25)
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Duke Myers & Eduardo de Lynch in three falls

Sunday, April 9, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Duke Myers
2) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Bill Cody
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

Sunday, April 9, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Apache Gringo vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Buck Robley vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
4) Terry Funk vs. Moose Morowski
5) Elimination Match: Pak Song & unknown & unknown vs. Eric Rommel & unknown & unknown

Monday, April 10, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated El Gran Goliath
2) Buck Robley defeated The Lawman via CO
3) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum defeated Eric Rommel

Monday, April 10, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Apache Gringo
2) Duke Myers defeated Bill Cody (11:41)
3) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Chief Little Eagle
4) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma to win the Western States Tag Team Title (28:15)
5) Terry Funk defeated Pak Song in three falls

Tuesday, April 11, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman & Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez & Apache Gringo
2) Pak Song defeated Duke Myers
3) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Suni War Cloud
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski in three falls
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, April 12, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum & Apache Gringo defeated Buck Robley & Alex Perez
2) Pedro Smith defeated Bill Cody
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Pak Song defeated Dingo the Sundowner
4) Ricky Romero defeated El Gran Goliath
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Thunderbolt Patterson in three falls

Thursday, April 13, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Eric Rommel to a draw
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Duke Myers defeated Buck Robley via DQ (8:55)
3) Pedro Smith defeated Bill Cody (7:42)
4) Dingo the Sundowner (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (13:10)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski in three falls

Friday, April 14, 1972 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song
3) 12-man Battle Royal

Saturday, April 15, 1972 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Silento Rodriguez (5:02)
2) Terry Funk defeated Jack Evans (6:58)
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Moose Morowski
4) Buck Robley & Dingo the Sundowner fought Jerry Kozak & Bill Cody to a draw
5) Eric Rommel fought Pak Song to a draw

Saturday, April 15, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Duke Myers & Pak Song fought Eric Rommel & Lord Al Hayes to a draw
2) Marie Laverne fought Jean Antone to a draw
3) Suni War Cloud defeated Dingo the Sundowner via DQ in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski in three falls

Sunday, April 16, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak & Marie Laverne vs. unknown & Jean Antone
2) Lord Al Hayes & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Pak Song vs. Buck Robley

Monday, April 17, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Bill Cody
2) Marie Laverne defeated Gidget
3) Pak Song fought Moose Morowski to a double-DQ in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Buck Robley defeated The Lawman

Monday, April 17, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Apache Gringo (11:58)
2) Suni War Cloud & Chief Little Eagle fought Alex Perez & Pedro Smith to a draw (20:00)
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Dingo the Sundowner made Duke Myers submit
4) Lord Al Hayes pinned Masio Koma (27:17)
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum (18:45)

Tuesday, April 18, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pedro Smith fought Duke Myers to a draw
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Dingo the Sundowner
4) Elimination Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma – Terry Funk was the sole survivor

Wednesday, April 19, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Duke Myers
2) Jerry Kozak fought Buck Robley to a draw
3) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne defeated Jean Antone
4) Suni War Cloud defeated Mr. Okuma
5) Moose Morowski & Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Thursday, April 20, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Duke Myers & Marie Lavern defeated Buck Robley & Jean Antone (9:49)
2) Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masia Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody & Ricky Romero (13:39)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Dingo the Sundowner (17:37) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk via DQ (23:44) (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, April 22, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Pedro Smith pinned Duke Myers
2) Dingo the Sundowner & Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud & Lord Al Hayes in three falls
3) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski

Sunday, April 23, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Duke Myers vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Pedro Smith vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Buck Robley vs. Suni War Cloud
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Moose Morowski
5) Elimination Match: Buck Robley & unknown & unknown vs. Suni War Cloud & unknown & unknown

Monday, April 24, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Bob Boyer
2) Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Texas Death Match: Buck Robley defeated The Lawman

Monday, April 24, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Pedro Smith defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Marie Laverne defeated Jean Antone (7:31)
3) Suni War Cloud defeated Alex Perez
4) Dingo the Sundowner (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Pak Song via CO
5) Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls (31:30)

Tuesday, April 25, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Eric Rommel defeated Buck Robley
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Pak Song defeated Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
5) Texas Death Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk

Wednesday, April 26, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Duke Myers defeated Moose Morowski
3) Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud defeated Alex Perez & Pedro Smith
4) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Eric Rommel
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk

Thursday, April 27, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Duke Myers fought Pedro Smith to a draw
2) Elimination Match: Ricky Romero & Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma & Buck Robley – Survivor: Ricky Romero
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Dingo the Sundowner (w/ Apache Gringo) defeated Pak Song via CO
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Moose Morowski (12:51)
5) No DQ: Terry Funk defeated Bobby Duncum (22:02)

Friday, April 28, 1972 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Brass Knuckles Match: Apache Gringo vs. Pedro Smith
2) Pak Song vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Moose Morowski & Bobby Duncum vs. Eric Rommel & Lord Alfred Hayes
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Dingo the Sundowner

Saturday, April 29, 1972 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Pak Song fought Suni War Cloud to a draw
2) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley & Pedro Smith (13:42)
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Apache Gringo (3:55)
4) Jerry Kozak & Eric Rommel fought Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski to a draw

Saturday, April 29, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Masio Koma defeated Pedro Smith via CO (19:00)
2) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Eric Rommel in three falls
3) Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski in three falls

Sunday, April 30, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bill Cody vs. Duke Myers
2) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Terry Funk
3) Elimination Match: Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel vs. Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma

Sunday, April 30, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Duke Myers
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Pedro Smith
3) Moose Morowski & Bobby Duncum vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Suni War Cloud

Monday, May 1, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Pedro Smith to a draw
2) The Lawman & Eric Rommel defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Buck Robley via DQ

Monday, May 1, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Apache Gringo defeated Bobby Garcia & Jerry Kozak when Morowski pinned Garcia
2) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Suni War Cloud (8:45)
3) Masio Koma pinned Bill Cody (1:21)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Duke Myers in three falls (2-1) (30:55)
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Bobby Duncum pinned Terry Funk (19:48)

Tuesday, May 2, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Duke Myers
2) Ray Hunter defeated Buck Robley
3) Dingo the Sundowner & Moose Morowski defeated Eric Rommel & Bill Cody
4) Ricky Romero defeated Pak Song
5) Texas Death Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Lord Al Hayes

Wednesday, May 3, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Ray Hunter & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Eduardo de Lynch
3) Ricky Romero defeated Pedro Smith
4) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Suni War Cloud
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk (w/ Nick Roberts) defeated Moose Morowski (w/ Bobby Duncum)

Thursday, May 4, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Masio Koma fought Bill Cody to a draw
2) Eric Rommel defeated Pedro Smith (11:55)
3) Pak Song defeated Suni War Cloud (7:47)
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Dingo the Sundowner defeated Duke Myers (4:07)
5) Lord Alfred Hayes & Ray Hunter defeated Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski via DQ (15:52)
6) Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley (12:10)
7) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Boris Malenko (13:49)

Saturday, May 6, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Ray Hunter defeated Buck Robley
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes
3) Suni War Cloud defeated Dingo the Sundowner via DQ

Sunday, May 7, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Duke Myers
2) Kurt Von Steiger & Karl Von Steiger vs. Ray Hunter & Suni War Cloud
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Buck Robley
4) Lumberjack Match: Terry Funk vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, May 8, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Bill Cody to a draw
2) Ray Hunter vs. Duke Myers (no result listed)
3) Eric Rommel defeated Buck Robley via DQ
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk

Monday, May 8, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Kurt Von Steiger
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Moose Morowski
3) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Pak Song
4) Lord Al Hayes pinned Karl Von Steiger (10:35)
5) Winner to meet World Champion: Dingo the Sundowner defeated Lord Al Hayes
6) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath via DQ in three falls
7) El Santo defeated Masio Koma in three falls

Tuesday, May 9, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ray Hunter defeated Duke Myers
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Chief Little Eagle & Bill Cody
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes fought Dingo the Sundowner to a draw
4) Texas Death Match: Bobby Duncum defeated Jerry Kozak
5) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath in three falls

Wednesday, May 10, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Bill Cody to a draw
2) Pedro Smith defeated Apache Gringo
3) Ray Hunter vs. Bobby Duncum
4) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Mr. Okuma
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
6) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Ray Hunter or Bobby Duncum
7) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath
This card included a four man tournament with the winner to face World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. the next week.

Thursday, May 11, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Suni War Cloud vs. Buck Robley
2) Duke Myers vs. Bill Cody
3) Ricky Romero vs. Pedro Smith
4) Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
5) Lord Alfred Hayes & Ray Hunter defeated Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski
6) Brass Knuckles Match: Terry Funk defeated Dingo the Sundowner (w/ Apache Gringo) (20:34)

Saturday, May 13, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Pak Song vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Moose Morowski (w/ Apache Gringo)

Saturday, May 13, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Bill Cody & Chief Little Eagle defeated Buck Robley & Duke Myers
2) Ray Hunter defeated Pedro Smith
3) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Duncum

Sunday, May 14, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bill Cody vs. Duke Myers
2) Lord Al Hayes & Ray Hunter vs. Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski
3) Ricky Romero vs. Goliath
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pak Song

Sunday, May 14, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Eric Rommel vs. Apache Gringo
2) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk

Monday, May 15, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ron Nichols defeated Duke Myers via DQ
2) The Lawman defeated Pedro Smith in two straight falls
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Terry Funk defeated Bobby Duncum

Monday, May 15, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Apache Gringo
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Buck Robley
3) Pak Song defeated Ray Hunter (12:42)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dingo the Sundowner in three falls

Tuesday, May 16, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman fought Bill Cody to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Buck Robley
3) Eric Rommel defeated Pedro Smith
4) Western States Tag team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ray Hunter
5) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum

Wednesday, May 17, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Apache Gringo
2) Suni War Cloud fought Duke Myers to a draw
3) Ray Hunter defeated Bobby Duncum to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
4) Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dingo the Sundowner in three falls

Thursday, May 18, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bill Cody & Suni War Cloud defeated Duke Myers & Bobby Nichols (6:00)
2) Ricky Romero fought Dingo the Sundowner to a draw
3) Moose Morowski fought Eric Rommel to a draw
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Ray Hunter to win the Brass Knuckles Title (8:53)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Bobby Duncum (4:02)
6) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi in three falls

Friday, May 19, 1972 – National Guard Armory – Coleman, TX
1) Bobby Duncum & Buck Robley vs. Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody
2) Pak Song vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Ricky Romero vs. Dingo the Sundowner

Saturday, May 20, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Ken Nichols
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song

Sunday, May 21, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
2) Terry Funk vs. unknown
3) Killer Karl Kox & Dingo the Sundowner & Duke Myers vs. unknown & unknown & unknown

Monday, May 22, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Dale Stewart
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Dick Murdoch defeated The Lawman
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Dingo the Sundowner
4) Red Bastien defeated Mr. Okuma

Monday, May 22, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bill Cody & Bobby Garcia defeated Pedro Smith & The Hood
2) Masio Koma fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
3) Eric Rommel defeated Duke Myers
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Ray Hunter in three falls
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath (16:30)

Tuesday, May 23, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Duke Myers defeated Ken Nichols
2) The Lawman defeated Bobby Garcia
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Eric Rommel
4) Karate Allowed: Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ray Hunter
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, May 24, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody & Jerry Kozak defeated Pancho Pico & Tony Ramirez
2) Suni War Cloud defeated Pedro Smith
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ
4) Ricky Romero defeated Masio Koma
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Ray Hunter

Thursday, May 25, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bill Cody & Eric Rommel fought Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma to a draw
2) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Duke Myers (10:15)
3) Killer Karl Kox & Ricky Romero & Ray Hunter defeated Pedro Smith & Dingo the Sundowner & Cyclone Negro (19:58)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Moose Morowski (22:13)
5) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Sunday, May 28, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody vs. Duke Myers & The Red Devil
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Cyclone Negro
3) Ricky Romero vs. Dingo the Sundowner
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Harley Race

Sunday, May 28, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. unknown
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lord Al Hayes & Ray Hunter
3) Terry Funk vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, May 29, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Duke Myers pinned Ray Hunter
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Moose Morowski
4) Elimination Match: Dick Murdoch & Moose Morowski & Duke Myers defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Lord Al Hayes & Ray Hunter – Dick Murdoch was the sole survivor

Monday, May 29, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mando Guerrero defeated Zombie Palacio
2) The Hood defeated Bobby Garcia
3) Chief Little Eagle & Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody fought Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma & Dingo the Sundowner to a double-DQ
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Eric Rommel in three falls (2-1) (32:55)
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race

Tuesday, May 30, 1972 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Duke Myers vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Moose Morowski vs. The Lawman
3) Harley Race & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry Funk & Lord Al Hayes

Wednesday, May 31, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Ray Hunter
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Duke Myers
3) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
4) Pak Song defeated Eric Rommel
5) Ciclon Negro fought Ricky Romero to a draw in three falls (45:00)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Dick Murdoch

Thursday, June 1, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ray Hunter & Bill Cody & Suni War Cloud (12:56)
2) Killer Karl Kox fought Dingo the Sundowner to a double-CO (9:40)
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Eric Rommel (14:58)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Ricky Romero (16:42)
5) Cyclone Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (14:45)

Friday, June 2, 1972 – Junior High School Gym – Childress, TX
1) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma vs. Bill Cody & Jerry Kozak
2) Kay Noble vs. Marie Laverne
3) Terry Funk fought Dick Murdoch to a draw

Friday, June 2, 1972 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Ray Hunter
2) Moose Morowski & Duke Myers vs. Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Ricky Romero vs. Dingo the Sundowner

Saturday, June 3, 1972 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Dingo the Sundowner fought Eric Rommel to a draw
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Suni War Cloud via DQ
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Ray Hunter
4) Bill Cody fought Masio Koma to a draw
5) Ricky Romero fought Moose Morowski to a draw

Saturday, June 3, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Mr. Okuma via DQ in two straight falls
2) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Masio Koma
3) Lord Al Hayes fought Moose Morowski to a double-DQ in three falls

Sunday, June 4, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Marie Laverne vs. Kay Noble
3) Mr. Okuma vs. Ray Hunter
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, June 5, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Dingo the Sundowner made Ray Hunter submit
2) North American Midget Champion Wee Willie Wilson defeated Tiny Todd
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Eric Rommel
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ciclon Negro & The Red Devil (w/J.C. Dykes) via CO
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Moose Morowski
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Lord Al Hayes in three falls

Tuesday, June 6, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Duke Myers defeated Bill Cody & Eric Rommel
2) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ray Hunter
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Suni War Cloud
4) Tiny Todd defeated Wee Willie Wilson
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dick Murdoch

Wednesday, June 7, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Ray Hunter & Suni War Cloud
2) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Ciclon Negro fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pak Song (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Thursday, June 8, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Suni War Cloud to a draw
2) Eric Rommel defeated Dingo the Sundowner via DQ (2:43)
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Tiny Todd (5:53)
4) Moose Morowski defeated Ray Hunter (6:07)
5) Cyclone Negro & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero (6:50)
6) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Pak Song via DQ (11:42)
7) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Lord Alfred Hayes in three falls

Saturday, June 10, 1972 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle & Suni War Cloud fought Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma to a draw
2) Wee Willie Wilson fought Tiny Todd to a draw
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Chuck Bowman
4) Terry Funk defeated Johnny Garrison
5) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Bill Cody
6) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel fought Moose Morowski & Dingo the Sundowner to a draw

Saturday, June 10, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Bill Cody vs. The Red Devil
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Tiny Todd
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes)
The semi-final is either a handicap match, or Kozak’s partner was omitted from the ad.

Saturday, June 10, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Duke Myers pinned Chief Little Eagle (16:00)
2) Dingo the Sundowner & Pak Song defeated Suni War Cloud & Eric Rommel via DQ in three falls
3) Lumberjack Match: Lord Al Hayes pinned Moose Morowski (22:00)

Sunday, June 11, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. Bill Cody
2) Pak Song vs. Suni War Cloud
3) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Tiny Todd
4) The Red Devil vs. Lord Al Hayes
5) Ciclon Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, June 11, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Harley Race

Monday, June 12, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel fought Dingo the Sundowner to a draw
2) Moose Morowski defeated Duke Myers
3) Elimination Match: Bill Cody & Bobby Garcia & Suni War Cloud defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (19:55) – Cody was the sole survivor
4) Ciclon Negro fought The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) to a double-CO in three falls
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, June 13, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Duke Myers to a draw
2) Pak Song defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Moose Morowski & Dingo the Sundowner defeated Eric Rommel & Bill Cody
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
5) Terry Funk defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, June 14, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez & Bill Cody fought Dingo the Sundowner & Duke Myers to a draw
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Tiny Todd
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Pak Song
4) Lumberjack Match: Ciclon Negro fought Ricky Romero to a double-DQ
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Terry Funk

Thursday, June 15, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Eric Rommel & Bill Cody fought Dingo the Sundowner & Moose Morowski to a draw
2) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Suni War Cloud (w/ Ricky Romero) (8:50)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Bill Cody (sub. Ricky Romero) (13:58)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (14:58)
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Pak Song in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, June 16, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Bill Cody
2) The Lawman & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Moose Morowski defeated Pak Song
4) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Terry Funk fought Dick Murdoch to a double-CO

Saturday, June 17, 1972 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Masio Koma to a draw
2) Eric Rommel defeated Gypsy Joe (6:20)
3) Bobby Duncum defeated Bob Demon
4) Dick Murdoch fought Pak Song to a draw

Saturday, June 17, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Mr. Okuma to a draw
2) Bill Cody pinned Duke Myers
3) Lord Al Hayes & Suni War Cloud defeated Dingo the Sundowner & Moose Morowski in three falls
4) Bill Cody won a 10-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Lord Al Hayes, Dingo the Sundowner, Buck Robley, Duke Myers, Chief Little Eagle, Moose Morowski, Suni War Cloud, Mr. Okuma, Masio Koma)

Sunday, June 18, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dingo the Sundowner vs. Eric Rommel
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski vs. Pak Song
3) Ciclon Negro & The Red Devil vs. Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Harley Race

Sunday, June 18, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lord Al Hayes & Bill Cody
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Buck Robley
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Suni War Cloud
4) Texas Death Lumberjack Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, June 19, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ron Miller vs. Duke Myers (no result listed)
2) Dingo the Sundowner defeated Larry O’Day
3) Moose Morowski & Cyclone Negro & Bobby Duncum fought Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel to a draw (30:00)
4) Terry Funk defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch pinned Harley Race (13:46)
6) The Red Devil won an 18-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Buck Robley, Suni War Cloud, Bill Cody, J.C. Dykes)

Tuesday, June 20, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Dingo the Sundowner defeated Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Bill Cody
3) The Red Devil defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & Dick Murdoch
6) Mr. Wrestling won a 20-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, June 21, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Buck Robley
2) Sandy Parker & Susan Green defeated Donna Christanello & Lilly Thomas
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Larry O’Day & Ron Miller
4) Pak Song defeated Killer Karl Kox
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro & Dick Murdoch via CO

Thursday, June 22, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma fought Bill Cody & Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Eric Rommel (7:56)
3) Sandy Parker defeated Lily Thomas (11:33)
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated Buck Robley (7:40)
5) Cyclone Negro & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Pak Song & Suni War Cloud
6) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch (w/ Bobby Duncum) defeated Moose Morowski (w/ Mr. Wrestling) (8:38)
7) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ

Saturday, June 24, 1972 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Cyclone Negro defeated Bob Boyer
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Jerry Usher
3) Pak Song defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ
4) Moose Morowski defeated Steve Hagan
5) Eric Rommel & Bill Cody fought Suni War Cloud & Jerry Kozak to a draw

Saturday, June 24, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Jerry Kozak pinned Killer Karl Kox
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody in three falls
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ in three falls

Saturday, June 24, 1972 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Bill Cody
2) Moose Morowski & Bobby Duncum vs. Salvador Dominguez & Eric Rommel
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Pak Song
4) Handkerchief Blood Match: Ciclon Negro vs. The Lawman

Sunday, June 25, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Moose Morowski & Bobby Duncum vs. Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody
2) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Eric Rommel
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, June 25, 1972 – Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Moose Morowski
2) Lord Al Hayes & Chief Little Eagle vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Lights Out Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, June 26, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bill Cody & Eric Rommel defeated Duke Myers & Moose Morowski when Cody pinned Myers
2) Kay Noble defeated Dawn Lemke
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Suni War Cloud
4) Ricky Romero fought Bobby Duncum to a draw (20:00)
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch via DQ
6) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Dingo the Sundowner & The Red Devil & J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Cyclone Negro via DQ

Wednesday, June 28, 1972 – Fair Park – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody vs. Killer Karl Kox & Mr. Okuma & Duke Myers (no result listed)
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Dingo the Sundowner
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Pak Song
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro

Thursday, June 29, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Pak Song & Moose Morowski fought Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum to a draw (15:00)
2) Kay Noble defeated Liz Stephens (7:31)
3) Mr. Okuma (sub. Killer Karl Kox) defeated Eric Rommel (9:45)
4) Suni War Cloud defeated Masio Koma (8:26)
5) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Dingo the Sundowner & The Red Devil & J.C. Dykes defeated Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling (12:54)
6) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Alfred Hayes to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (11:31)
7) Ricky Romero and Pak Song were co-winners of an 18-man Battle Royal (other participants included: Dingo the Sundowner, Bobby Duncum, J.C. Dykes, Lord Alfred Hayes, Masio Koma, The Lawman, Chief Little Eagle, Moose Morowski, Dick Murdoch, Cyclone Negro, Mr. Okuma, Red Devil, Eric Rommel, Suni War Cloud, Mr. Wrestling)

Friday, June 30, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Bobby Duncum
2) Moose Morowski & Mr. Okuma & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel & Suni War Cloud
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Pak Song via DQ
4) Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ
5) Pak Song and Lord Al Hayes won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card bar Dick Murdoch, plus The Lawman, Masio Koma)

Last edited on Sun Aug 14th, 2016 07:32 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
107th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, July 2, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Moose Morowski
2) Kay Noble vs. Liz Stephens
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Duncum
4) Dick Murdoch & The Red Devil vs. Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling

Sunday, July 2, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Chief Little Eagle & unknown
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Nick Kozak

Monday, July 3, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Kay Noble defeated Liz Stevens
3) Pak Song defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes fought Terry Funk to a draw (60:00)

Monday, July 3, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Eduardo de Lynch
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Eric Rommel & Bill Cody in three falls (29:15)
4) Ricky Romero & Cyclone Negro defeated Dingo the Sundowner & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) when Romero pinned Dingo (22:30)

Wednesday, July 5, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kay Noble defeated Liz Stephens
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma fought Salvador Dominguez & Eric Rommel to a draw
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Bobby Duncum via DQ
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath in three falls

Thursday, July 6, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Masio Koma fought Sal Dominguez to a draw (10:00)
2) Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma (sub. Dingo the Sundowner) (7:10)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ (10:59)
4) Moose Morowski defeated Suni War Cloud (7:27)
5) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble to win the Texas Women’s Title (8:58)
6) Ricky Romero & Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch (8:10)
7) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (16:48)

Saturday, July 8, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Bill Cody vs. Eric Rommel
2) Bobby Duncum vs. Salvador Dominguez
3) Brass Knuckles Rules: Moose Morowski vs. Pak Song
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Dick Murdoch & Ciclon Negro

Saturday, July 8, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Suni War Cloud & Chief Little Eagle defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Red Devil via DQ
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Dingo the Sundowner via DQ

Sunday, July 9, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (for the Western States Tag Team Title)
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Eric Rommel
4) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling (referee: Salvador Dominguez)

Monday, July 10, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mike Paidousis
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Eric Rommel
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Moose Morowski

Monday, July 10, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bill Cody fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Dingo the Sundowner (25:51)
5) J.C. Dykes (w/ The Red Devil) defeated Ricky Romero when Romero was unable to pin Dykes twice (10:00)

Tuesday, July 11, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Bob Demon
2) Eric Rommel defeated Dingo the Sundowner
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes fought Moose Morowski to a draw
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro & Dick Murdoch

Wednesday, July 12, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated The Lawman
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Dingo the Sundowner & Bob Demon
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Bill Cody
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero fought Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum to a draw
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Red Devil via DQ
6) Nick Kozak won a 15-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus one)

Thursday, July 13, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Sal Dominguez (11:52)
2) Nick Kozak fought Moose Morowski to a draw
3) Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero via CO (11:41)
4) Pak Song & Eric Rommel & Mr. Wrestling defeated Dingo the Sundowner & The Red Devil & J.C. Dykes (16:54)
5) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Brass Knuckles Title (21:27)

Saturday, July 15, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Eric Rommel fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Bill Cody
3) Suni War Cloud defeated J.C. Dykes via DQ
4) Mr. Wrestling & Salvador Dominguez defeated The Red Devil & Dingo the Sundowner

Sunday, July 16, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lord Al Hayes & Salvador Dominguez
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Red Devil
3) Nick Kozak vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Duncum

Sunday, July 16, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dingo the Sundowner & unknown vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bill Cody
2) Pak Song vs. Eric Rommel
3) Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski vs. Suni War Cloud
4) Battle Royal

Monday, July 17, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Suni War Cloud
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma fought Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Moose Morowski (11:01)
4) Ricky Romero & Cyclone Negro & Mr. Wrestling defeated Goliath & The Red Devil & J.C. Dykes in three falls (2-1) (28:15)

Tuesday, July 18, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Eric Rommel defeated Bill Cody
3) Bobby Duncum & Karl Von Steiger defeated Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak
4) Ricky Romero fought Cyclon Negro to a double-DQ
5) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Mr. Wrestling
6) Brass Knuckles Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Pak Song

Wednesday, July 19, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody fought Masio Koma to a draw
2) Kurt Von Steiger defeated Eric Rommel
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Terry Funk
5) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Romero defeated Dingo the Sundowner & The Red Devil & J.C. Dykes

Thursday, July 20, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody (8:10)
2) Eric Rommel fought Sal Dominguez to a draw (10:00)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger (10:06)
4) Pak Song defeated Dingo the Sundowner (5:32)
5) Mr. Wrestling failed to win two falls from J.C. Dykes (10:00)
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls
7) Chain-Link Fence Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ (14:57)

Friday, July 21, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – 4,000
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Bill Cody
2) Moose Morowski fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Ricky Romero fought Bobby Duncum to a double-CO
4) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ
5) Pak Song defeated Ciclon Negro
6) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch & Fritz Von Erich

Saturday, July 22, 1972 – Bull  Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak
3) Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ

Sunday, July 23, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Eric Rommel
2) Pak Song vs. The Red Devil
3) Ricky Romero vs. J.C. Dykes
4) Suni War Cloud vs. Ciclon Negro
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
6) 12-man Battle Royal (featuring all men on card)

Sunday, July 23, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Moose Morowski
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, July 24, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud
2) Salvador Dominguez & Liz Stephens fought Bill Cody & Marie Laverne to a draw
3) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ in three falls
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated J.C. Dykes

Monday, July 24, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Eric Rommel
2) Nick Kozak defeated Masio Koma via DQ
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Jack Garfano
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski in three falls (17:30)
5) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Ricky Romero & Ciclon Negro in three falls (19:40)

Tuesday, July 25, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Jack Garfano
2) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne defeated Liz Stephens
3) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Red Devil & J.C. Dykes
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Ciclon Negro
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak

Wednesday, July 26, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Eric Rommel to a draw (10:00)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Okuma
3) Kurt Von Steiger defeated Bill Cody
4) Mr. Wrestling fought The Red Devil to a draw (30:00)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk in three falls

Thursday, July 27, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Eric Rommel (10:45)
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Sal Dominguez (9:42)
3) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (16:11)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. (w/ Mr. Wrestling) defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) (5:58)
5) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Pak Song (24:00)
6) Dory Funk, Sr. failed win a fall from J.C. Dykes (5:00)

Saturday, July 29, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Pak Song via DQ
2) Bill Cody & Salvador Dominguez defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Moose Morowski defeated Eric Rommel
4) Salvador Dominguez won a Battle Royal

Sunday, July 30, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. J.C. Dykes
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Moose Morowski
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Eric Rommel
4) Ricky Romero & Pak Song vs. Kurt Von Steiger & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk vs. Dick Murdoch (referee: Lou Thesz)

Sunday, July 30, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. unknown & unknown
2) Farmer Pete vs. Cowboy Lang
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Bobby Duncum vs. Bill Cody
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Nick Kozak

Monday, July 31, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Moose Morowski
2) The Red Devil defeated Bill Cody
3) Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Pak Song to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title

Monday, July 31, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
2) Farmer Pete defeated Cowboy Lang
3) J.C. Dykes (w/ Karl Von Steiger) defeated Mr. Wrestling when he was not pinned twice (10:00)
4) Combination Death Match: Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma in three falls
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Black Gordman in three falls (2-1)

Tuesday, August 1, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bill Cody & Farmer Pete defeated Nick Kozak & Cowboy Lang
2) Pak Song fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
3) Bobby Duncum defeated Ricky Romero
4) Terry Funk fought Dick Murdoch to a draw
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes (3 min. rounds)
6) Ricky Romero fought J.C. Dykes to a draw

Wednesday, August 2, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Suni War Cloud fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Pak Song & Bill Cody defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Salvador Dominguez
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Steiger
5) Combination Death Match: Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls

Thursday, August 3, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Sal Dominguez & Cowboy Lang defeated Bill Cody & Farmer Pete (7:48)
2) Pak Song defeated Moose Morowski (8:49)
3) Brass Knuckles Match: The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Mr. Wrestling (3rd – 2:48)
4) Karl Von Steiger defeated Suni War Cloud (6:58)
5) Ricky Romero (replaced by Pak Song) & Nick Kozak defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum in three falls
6) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (22:00)

Friday, August 4, 1972 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Cowboy Lang vs. Farmer Pete
3) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Lord Al Hayes (w/ Mr. Wrestling)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling
5) Ciclon Negro vs. Pak Song

Saturday, August 5, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Farmer Pete defeated Cowboy Lang
2) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Mr. Wrestling & Pak Song defeated The Red Devil & Karl Von Steiger & J.C. Dykes
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ
4) Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud

Sunday, August 6, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Bill Cody
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Red Devil
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. J.C. Dykes

Monday, August 7, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bill Cody pinned Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Pak Song fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
4) Terry Funk defeated Dick Murdoch to win the Texas Brass Knuckles Title

Monday, August 7, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Masio Koma pinned Chief Little Eagle (10:29)
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Salvador Dominguez (18:07)
3) Nick Kozak pinned Moose Morowski (0:13)
4) Karl Von Steiger & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling in three falls (32:40)
5) Ciclon Negro pinned Goliath (R5 – 2:05) (3 min. rounds)

Tuesday, August 8, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated The Lawman
2) Dennis Bockwinkel fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
3) Pak Song fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
4) Combination Death Match: Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk

Wednesday, August 9, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
2) Ciclon Negro defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Lord Al Hayes & Pak Song
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Black Gordman

Thursday, August 10, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Bill Cody (9:49)
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Dennis Bockwinkel (10:49)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Pak Song (sub. Terry Funk) via DQ (18:41)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes (w/ Mr. Wrestling) defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak (3:49)

Saturday, August 12, 1972 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Pak Song vs. Bill Cody
2) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)
5) Mr. Wrestling vs. J.C. Dykes

Sunday, August 13, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Ricki Starr vs. Mr. Okuma
2) Masio Koma vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, August 14, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bill Cody fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Oriental Death Match: Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ

Monday, August 14, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Ricki Starr defeated Moose Morowski
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Masio Koma via DQ
4) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk pinned Bobby Duncum
5) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) pinned Ciclon Negro

Tuesday, August 15, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Bill Cody to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Bobby Duncum defeated Pak Song
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Nick Kozak

Wednesday, August 16, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Masio Koma defeated Suni War Cloud
2) Pak Song fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Al Hayes to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
4) Ricki Starr pinned Moose Morowski (9:27)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls

Thursday, August 17, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes (4:55)
2) Mr. Wrestling fought The Red Devil to a draw
3) Pak Song fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski defeated Suni War Cloud (7:36)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero via DQ (21:56)
6) Ricki Starr defeated Mr. Okuma (8:36)
7) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk (29:03)

Friday, August 18, 1972 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Moose Morowski
2) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) The Red Devil vs. Mr. Wrestling

Saturday, August 19, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Ricki Starr defeated Dennis Bockwinkel
3) Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Suni War Cloud & Bill Cody
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, August 20, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Ciclon Negro vs. Nick Kozak
2) The Red Devil vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricki Starr vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Combination Death Match: Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum vs. Ricky Romero & Pak Song

Sunday, August 20, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Suni War Cloud vs. Salvador Dominguez
2) Masio Koma vs. Bill Cody
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Moose Morowski vs. Jerry Kozak

Monday, August 21, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Dennis Bockwinkel defeated Bill Cody
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclon Negro via DQ in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Pak Song defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum

Monday, August 21, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Suni War Cloud
2) Moose Morowski fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Ricki Starr defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Ricky Romero defeated Masio Koma
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Boris Malenko (16:45)
6) El Santo & Mil Mascaras defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) in two straight falls

Tuesday, August 22, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) J.C. Dykes defeated Terry Funk
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Salvador Dominguez
3) Mil Mascaras defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr
5) Ricky Romero & El Santo defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Red Devil

Wednesday, August 23, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Pak Song fought Kurt Von Steiger to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Moose Morowski
3) Ricki Starr defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Terry Funk fought The Sheik to a double-DQ
5) Ricky Romero & El Santo defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
6) Mil Mascaras defeated Ciclon Negro in three falls (referee: Lou Thesz)

Thursday, August 24, 1972 – Memorial Stadium – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Sal Dominguez (9:43)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Masio Koma (8:36)
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Terry Funk defeated Moose Morowski (5:14)
4) Ricki Starr & Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum to win the Western States Tag Team Title (13:56)
5) Arabian Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated The Sheik (7:47)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Fritz Von Erich via DQ in three falls

Saturday, August 26, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Masio Koma
2) Ricki Starr defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum
4) Mr. Wrestling fought Moose Morowski to a draw

Sunday, August 27, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Salvador Dominguez & Suni War Cloud
2) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Moose Morowski vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, August 28, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Pak Song & Suni War Cloud defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Ricki Starr defeated Moose Morowski
3) J.C. Dykes defeated Ricki Starr
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ

Monday, August 28, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Marie Laverne defeated Estella Molina
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Salvador Dominguez & Mr. Wrestling when Jerry Kozak pinned Dominguez
3) Ciclon Negro fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw in three falls (45:00)
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum in three falls (21:45)

Tuesday, August 29, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (had to win in 5:00)
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Nick Kozak
3) Lord Al Hayes & Pak Song defeated Moose Morowski & Dennis Bockwinkel
4) Ricki Starr defeated Dick Murdoch
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Red Devil
6) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, August 30, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Masio Koma
2) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli fought Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne to a draw (10:00)
3) Pak Song defeated Dennis Bockwinkel
4) Ricky Romero defeated Kurt Von Steiger via CO
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
6) Lou Thesz defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ

Thursday, August 31, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Suni War Cloud (5:38)
2) Pak Song fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
3) Marie Laverne fought Betty Niccoli to a draw
4) Ricky Romero defeated Dick Murdoch (11:10)
5) Karl Von Steiger defeated Rufus R. Jones by forfeit
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Ricki Starr & Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma in three falls
7) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr. to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (48:20) (referee: Lou Thesz)

Saturday, September 2, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger fought Suni War Cloud to a draw
2) Moose Morowski defeated Nick Kozak
3) Pak Song & Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch

Sunday, September 3, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dennis Bockwinkel vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Red Devil
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, September 3, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Pak Song vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Combination Death Match: Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Moose Morowski & Karl Von Steiger

Monday, September 4, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) California Rules: Karl Von Steiger fought Nick Kozak to a draw (3 min. rounds)
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Dennis Bockwinkel & Karl Von Steiger
3) Pak Song defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ
4) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk

Monday, September 4, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Suni War Cloud defeated Bobby Garcia
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Dick Murdoch
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (33:26)
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum

Tuesday, September 5, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX

1) Nick Kozak fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Moose Morowski defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Red Devil
4) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Pak Song

Wednesday, September 6, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Suni War Cloud
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Black Devil
3) Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum
4) Loser Leaves Town: Lord Al Hayes defeated Dick Murdoch
5) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk

Thursday, September 7, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Texas Tornado Match: Bobby Duncum & Dick Murdoch defeated Suni War Cloud & Ricky Romero (7:44)
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Masio Koma (sub. Nick Kozak) (11:54)
3) Karl Von Steiger (w/ J.C. Dykes) fought Terry Funk to a draw (30:00)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Alfred Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Moose Morowski & Dennis Bockwinkel (12:14)
5) Pak Song defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro via DQ (13:43) (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, September 9, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling & Suni War Cloud defeated Dennis Bockwinkel & Hans Mueller
2) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro

Sunday, September 10, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Hans Mueller vs. Bill Cody
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Black Devil
4) Ricki Starr vs. Karl Von Steiger
5) Ciclon Negro vs. The Lawman

Sunday, September 10, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Chief Little Eagle & Suni War Cloud
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Moose Morowski
3) Russian Chain Match: Mr. Wrestling vs. Bobby Duncum

Monday, September 11, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling & Jerry Kozak defeated Moose Morowski & Dennis Bockwinkel (14:16)
2) Hans Mueller defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Oriental Judo Match: Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma (18:36)
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum (21:58)
5) Ciclon Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Tuesday, September 12, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Suni War Cloud
3) Elimination Match: The Black Devil & Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes & Mr. Wrestling
4) Ricki Starr defeated Bobby Duncum
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, September 13, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Ricky Romero fought Hans Mueller to a double-CO
4) Loser Leaves Town: Pak Song defeated Bobby Duncum
5) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, September 14, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Bill Cody to a draw (10:00)
2) Ricky Starr defeated Masio Koma (7:18)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Bobby Duncum (8:20)
4) Hans Mueller & Moose Morowski & Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricky Romero & Pak Song & Lord Alfred Hayes (26:35)
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ (19:54) (referee: Dennis Bockwinkel)

Sunday, September 17, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Okuma vs. Nick Kozak
2) Bobby Duncum & Moose Morowski vs. Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Romero
3) Judo Jackets Allowed: Pak Song vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, September 17, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bill Cody vs. Suni War Cloud
2) Jojo Brown vs. The Black Devil
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr vs. Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger
4) 9-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Dennis Bockwinkel)

Monday, September 18, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Bobby Garcia
2) Bill Cody pinned Dennis Bockwinkel
3) Ricky Romero defeated Jerry Jager
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Nick Kozak
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger via DQ
6) Hans Mueller won a 14-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Chavo Guerrero, J.C. Dykes)

Tuesday, September 19, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Bill Cody defeated Masio Koma
3) Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma
4) J.C. Dykes defeated Bill Cody
5) Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr
6) Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil
7) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro & Jojo Brown
8) Pak Song won an 18-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Thursday, September 21, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry fought Dennis Bockwinkel to a double-CO
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
3) Ricky Romero fought Jojo Brown to a draw (15:00)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr defeated Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller via DQ
5) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Pak Song
6) Ciclon Negro won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus The Lawman)

Thursday, September 21, 1972 – unknown arena – Hedley, TX
1) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. J.C. Dykes
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Jerry Jager
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak

Sunday, September 24, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Moose Morowski & Mack Quarry
2) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Terry Funk & Pak Song vs. Ciclon Negro & The Black Devil & J.C. Dykes

Sunday, September 24, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma & Jerry Jager vs. Bill Cody & Ricki Starr & Mr. Wrestling
2) Hans Mueller vs. Lord Al Hayes

Monday, September 25, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Bill Cody
2) Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma when Kozak pinned Koma
3) Lord Al Hayes fought Hans Mueller to a draw (30:00)
4) 6½-man Tag Team Match: Pak Song & Ricky Romero & Ricki Starr defeated Ciclon Negro & Hank James & The Black Devil & J.C. Dykes in three falls

Tuesday, September 26, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Slim Pickens defeated Pak Song
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
3) Mack Quarry defeated Bill Cody
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro & Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger

Wednesday, September 27, 1972 – National Guard Armory – Brady, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Bill Cody
2) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) 10-man Battle Royal: (participants: Dennis Bockwinkel, Bill Cody, Masio Koma, The Lawman, Hans Mueller, Mr. Okuma, Ricky Romero, Pak Song, Karl Von Steiger, Mr. Wrestling)

Thursday, September 28, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Judo Jacket Match: Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma (9:02)
2) Ricky Romero fought Cyclone Negro to a draw (20:00)
3) Hank James defeated Bill Cody (0:12)
4) Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricki Starr & Lord Alfred Hayes to win the Western States Tag Team Title (9:50)
5) Ricki Starr and Lord Alfred Hayes were co-winners of a 17-man Battle Royal (other participants: The Black Devil, Dennis Bockwinkel, Jerry Jager, Hank James, Masio Koma, Nick Kozak, Moose Morowski, Hans Mueller, Cyclone Negro, Mr. Okuma, Mack Quarry, Ricky Romero, Pak Song, Karl Von Steiger, Mr. Wrestling)

Friday, September 29, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry vs. Bill Cody
2) Moose Morowski vs. Pak Song
3) Hank James vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller vs. Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Saturday, September 30, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Hank James defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Lord Al Hayes fought Hans Mueller to a draw
3) Ciclon Negro fought Pak Song to a draw
4) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath

Last edited on Fri Aug 14th, 2015 12:23 am by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Mar 23rd, 2015 04:48 am
  PM Quote Reply
108th Post
sevenab1

 

Joined: Sat Dec 29th, 2012
Location:  
Posts: 41
Status: 
Online
Kriss:  Thank you for another great posting.  I appreciate the effort made in updating the Amarillo promotion.  Great job.  Thanks again.
wk

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
109th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, October 1, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Hank James vs. Bill Cody
2) Pak Song vs. The Red Devil
3) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Ricky Romero & Ricki Starr
4) Ciclon Negro vs. The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Sunday, October 1, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Nick Kozak vs. Moose Morowski
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Hans Mueller & Karl Von Steiger

Monday, October 2, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bill Cody vs. Nick Roberts
2) The Red Devil & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling & Nick Kozak
3) Boxing Gloves thrown in: Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk

Monday, October 2, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mack Quarry vs. Moose Morowski
2) Ricki Starr vs. Hans Mueller
3) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Pak Song vs. Hank James
5) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Tuesday, October 3, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Hans Mueller defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Black Devil
3) Hank James defeated Pak Song
4) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated Black Gordman & Goliath

Tuesday, October 3, 1972 – Sports Arena – Roswell, NM
1) Karl Von Steiger & Moose Morowski vs. Mack Quarry & Bill Cody
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Red Devil
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Nick Kozak

Wednesday, October 4, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller fought Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr to a draw
2) Ciclon Negro defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Black Gordman & Tapia via DQ
4) Arabian Death Match: Terry Funk defeated The Sheik

Thursday, October 5, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Tapia (sub. Goliath) (7:51)
2) Lord Alfred Hayes fought Moose Morowski to a draw
3) Hank James defeated Mack Quarry (0:16)
4) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricki Starr via CO (4:48)
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Sheik
6) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Black Gordman
7) Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller via DQ (10:05)
8) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Cyclone Negro

Saturday, October 7, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Ricki Starr vs. Mack Quarry
2) Moose Morowski & The Red Devil vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Lord Alfred Hayes

Sunday, October 8, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Hank James vs. Mack Quarry
2) Moose Morowski vs. Cyclone Negro
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Hans Mueller
4) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Ricky Romero & Terry Funk

Sunday, October 8, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Bill Cody
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) The Red Devil & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricki Starr & Nick Kozak

Monday, October 9, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Mack Quarry
2) Ricki Starr vs. Hans Mueller
3) Terry Funk & Lord Al Hayes vs. The Red Devil & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Monday, October 9, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bill Cody vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Marina Rey vs. Estelala Molina
3) Pak Song vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Hank James vs. Mr. Wrestling
5) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak

Tuesday, October 10, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Hank James defeated Bill Cody
2) Moose Morowski defeated Mack Quarry
3) Hans Mueller defeated Pak Song
4) Ricki Starr & Nick Kozak defeated Moose Morowski & Hank James
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated The Red Devil

Wednesday, October 11, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated Hans Mueller
2) Ciclon Negro defeated Pak Song
3) Hank James defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Black Gordman & Killer Karl Kox & Tapia

Thursday, October 12, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Lord Alfred Hayes fought Hans Mueller to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ (1:42)
3) Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Bill Cody (12:31)
4) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling defeated The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) (16:55)
5) Hank James defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (1:52)
6) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Tapia (sub. Goliath) in three falls

Saturday, October 14, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Hank James vs. Mack Quarry
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Ricki Starr
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Nick Kozak
4) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Ricky Romero & Lord Alfred Hayes

Sunday, October 15, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. J.C. Dykes
2) Hank James vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Hans Mueller vs. Moose Morowski
4) Ricki Starr vs. The Black Devil

Sunday, October 15, 1972 – Sweeney's Gym – Santa Fe, NM
1) Bill Cody vs. Mack Quarry
2) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Cyclone Negro vs. The Red Devil
4) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Ricky Romero & Lord Alfred Hayes

Monday, October 16, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mask vs. Mask: The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Mexican Women’s Champion Estelala Molina vs. Marina Rey
3) Hank James vs. The Lawman
4) The Red Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) (mask at stake) vs. Lord Al Hayes (leaves town if loses)
5) Bill Cody vs. J.C. Dykes

Monday, October 16, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Hans Mueller
2) Ricki Starr fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw (15:00)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski (11:09)
4) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath via DQ in three falls (26:56)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Mil Mascaras via CO in three falls

Wednesday, October 18, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Mack Quarry to a draw
2) Hank James defeated Bill Cody
3) Nick Kozak defeated The Red Devil
4) Moose Morowski & Ricki Starr defeated Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller
5) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath
6) Black Gordman fought Killer Karl Kox to a double-DQ
7) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes in three falls

Thursday, October 19, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Goliath defeated Bill Cody (5:33)
2) Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller fought Mack Quarry & Moose Morowski & The Viking to a draw (30:00)
3) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Mr. Wrestling (23:46)
4) Hank James defeated Lord Alfred Hayes via CO (2:44)
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman (20:20)

Saturday, October 21, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Ricki Starr & Nick Kozak vs. Black Gordman & Goliath

Sunday, October 22, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mexican Women’s Champion Estela Molina vs. Marina Rey
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski vs. Ciclon Negro
3) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Nick Kozak & Bill Cody

Monday, October 23, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Mack Quarry
2) Kay Noble vs. Dawn Lemke
3) The Black Devil vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Hank James vs. Chief Good Voice
5) Mil Mascaras vs. Ciclon Negro

Monday, October 23, 1972 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) The Viking defeated Bill Cody
2) Ricki Starr fought Goliath to a double-CO in three falls
3) Mexican Death Match: Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman
4) Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Hans Mueller to win the Western States Tag Team Title (18:42)

Tuesday, October 24, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Viking fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Ricki Starr defeated Bill Cody
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Dawn Lemke defeated Kay Noble
5) Hank James defeated Moose Morowski
6) Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox & Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, October 25, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bill Cody
2) The Viking defeated Chief Good Voice
3) Hank James defeated Mack Quarry
4) Killer Karl Kox fought Nick Kozak to a draw (20:00)
5) Ciclon Negro & The Black Devil defeated Ricki Starr & Moose Morowski
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Mil Mascaras via DQ

Thursday, October 26, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bill Cody defeated Tapia (7:56)
2) Ricki Starr & Nick Kozak fought Killer Karl Kox & The Viking to a draw
3) Hank James defeated Jerry Good Voice (0:27)
4) Karl Von Steiger defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via CO (8:31)
5) Cage Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Hans Mueller (17:31)

Sunday, October 29, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bill Cody vs. Ricki Starr
2) Marie Laverne vs. Kay Noble (referee: Dawn Lemke)
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Ciclon Negro & The Viking
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, October 29, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Hank James & Tapia vs. Mr. Wrestling & Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak

Monday, October 30, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Tapia & Bill Howard vs. Ricki Starr & Mack Quarry
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Bill Cody
3) Russian Chain Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Mack Quarry
4) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Lord Al Hayes

Monday, October 30, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero fought Eduardo de Lynch to a draw
2) Dawn Lemke & Marina Rey defeated Kay Noble & Estelala Molina
3) Hank James defeated Ricky Romero
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Mr. Wrestling in three falls (25:15)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox & The Viking in three falls (18:05)

Tuesday, October 31, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated El Gran Tapia
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mack Quarry
3) Ricki Starr fought The Black Devil to a draw
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Bill Howard
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, November 1, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Big Bad John
2) Marine Rey & Dawn Lemke defeated Kay Noble & Estela Molina
3) The Black Devil defeated Ricki Starr
4) Ricky Romero defeated Hank James
5) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Moose Morowski

Thursday, November 2, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Tapia defeated Mack Quarry (6:03)
2) Ricki Starr defeated Mr. Wrestling (4:41)
3) Dawn Lemke & Marina Rey defeated Kay Noble & Estela Molina (7:35)
4) Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) defeated Ricky Romero via CO (6:55)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski defeated The Viking & Karl Von Steiger via DQ (8:54)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (8:45)
7) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Jack Brisco to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Sunday, November 5, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Ricki Starr & Bill Cody vs. Tapia & Dennis Bockwinkel
2) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Hank James (w/ Mr. Jojo) vs. Ricky Romero
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Moose Morowski

Sunday, November 5, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Ann Casey vs. Natasha
2) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk vs. The Viking
3) Killer Karl Kox & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling & Lord Al Hayes

Monday, November 6, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bobby Lane, Jr.
2) Karl Von Steiger & The Viking defeated Ricki Starr & Mack Quarry
3) Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk defeated The Black Devil

Monday, November 6, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Tapia to a draw (10:00)
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
3) Cyclone Negro fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw (30:00)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Hank James (w/ Mr. Jojo)
5) Killer Karl Kox defeated Moose Morowski via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, November 7, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Hank James fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) El Gran Tapia defeated Mack Quarry
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
4) Karl Von Steiger defeated Nick Kozak
5) Moose Morowski defeated Ciclon Negro
6) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr & Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox & The Viking & The Black Devil

Wednesday, November 8, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Tapia defeated Mack Quarry (sub. Bill Cody vs. Dennis Bockwinkel)
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
3) Killer Karl Kox & The Viking & Karl Von Steiger defeated Mr. Wrestling & Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr
4) Nick Kozak defeated The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Ciclon Negro & Hank James

Thursday, November 9, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated Tapia (12:47)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser (12:50)
4) Killer Karl Kox & The Viking & Karl Von Steiger fought Lord Alfred Hayes & Mr. Wrestling & Ricky Romero to a draw (20:00)
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ (12:51) (referee: Mario Gomez)
6) Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) defeated Terry Funk via CO in three falls

Friday, November 10, 1972 – Coliseum – San Angelo, TX
1) Dennis Bockwinkel vs. Mack Quarry
2) Bill Cody vs. Topia
3) Wee Willie Wilson sv. Little Bruiser
4) Moose Morowski & Rikki Starr & Mr. Wrestling vs. Karl Von Steiger & Cyclon Negro & The Viking
5) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Lord Al Hayes
6) Terry Funk vs. Hank James

Sunday, November 12, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Viking vs. Mario Gomez
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Ricki Starr
3) Moose Morowski & Lord Al Hayes vs. The Black Devil & Karl Von Steiger
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Hank James

Sunday, November 12, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Tapia
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Mack Quarry
3) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro vs. Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Terry Funk

Monday, November 13, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Mario Gomez
2) Jerry Kozak defeated The Viking via DQ
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Bruiser
4) Hank James defeated Terry Funk

Monday, November 13, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero pinned Bobby Lane, Jr. (7:03)
2) Ricki Starr defeated Tapia (7:45)
3) Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Steiger defeated Lord Al Hayes & Mr. Wrestling
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
5) Lumberjack Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Killer Karl Kox

Tuesday, November 14, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Black Devil & El Gran Tapia
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Lumberjack Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Moose Morowski

Wednesday, November 15, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) The Viking defeated Rufus R. Jones
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski defeated The Black Devil & Tapia
5) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
6) Lumberjack Match: Hank James defeated Ciclon Negro

Thursday, November 16, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricki Starr & Wee Willie Wilson defeated Mack Quarry & Little Bruiser (11:47)
2) Lord Alfred Hayes & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) (12:58)
3) Nick Kozak fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
4) Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones fought The Viking & Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) to a no contest in three falls
5) Lumberjack Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski (11:10)

Friday, November 17, 1972 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Viking & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak & Rikki Starr
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Ciclon Negro vs. Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, November 19, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
3) The Viking vs. Ricki Starr
4) Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero vs. Hank James & Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, November 19, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Bobby Lane, Jr.
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski vs. Tapia & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Monday, November 20, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Mr. Wrestling (10:24)
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mack Quarry (12:21)
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Viking via DQ in three falls
4) Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Steiger defeated Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Tuesday, November 21, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought The Black Devil to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr & Ricky Romero defeated The Viking & Karl Von Steiger & El Gran Tapia
3) Dory Funk, Sr. fought Hank James to a double-DQ
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Moose Morowski

Wednesday, November 22, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
2) Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Black Devil
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Viking
4) Boxing: Hank James defeated Ciclon Negro
5) Nick Kozak won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Mack Quarry, Ricki Starr, Tapia)

Thursday, November 23, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Jerry Kozak (sub. Duke Myers) defeated Mack Quarry (8:50)
2) Nick Kozak & Ricki Starr defeated El Gran Tapia & The Viking in three falls
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Pat O'Connor via CO (24:12)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) (8:30)
5) The Viking won an 11-man Battle Royal (other participants: Terry Funk, El Gran Tapia, Lord Alfred Hayes, Hank James, Jo Jo, Jerry Kozak, Nick Kozak, Pat O’Connor, Mack Quarry, Ricki Starr)

Friday, November 24, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Tapia
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Ricki Starr to a draw
3) The Viking & Karl Von Steiger defeated Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ
5) Hank James defeated Ciclon Negro

Saturday, November 25, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Ricki Starr fought Mike Paidousis
2) Nick Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ
3) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated Hank James & The Black Devil

Sunday, November 26, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Mexican Women’s Champion Marina Rey vs. Estela Molina
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, November 26, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mike Paidousis vs. Ricki Starr
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The Black Devil & Tapia (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Hank James vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, November 27, 1972 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry vs. Nick Adams
2) The Lawman vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear vs. Hank James & Mr. Jojo
5) Terry Funk vs. Hank James

Monday, November 27, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Estela Molina & Tapia defeated Ricki Starr & Marie Laverne
2) Dory Funk, Sr. fought The Viking to a draw (10:00)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Mike Paidousis in three falls
4) Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Steiger in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Tuesday, November 28, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mike Paidousis fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw
2) El Gran Tapia defeated Ricki Starr
3) Nick Kozak defeated The Viking
4) Victor the Wrestling Bear defeated Mr. Wrestling & Mack Quarry
5) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil & Hank James & Mr. Jojo (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, November 29, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak & Ricki Starr defeated Mike Paidousis & Tapia & The Viking
2) The Bear (bear) defeated Mack Quarry
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil via CO in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Hank James via DQ

Thursday, November 30, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated Mack Quarry (9:52)
2) Mike Paidousis fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (10:00)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Nick Adams (6:54)
4) Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ (10:49)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Alfred Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated The Viking & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
6) Victor the Wrestling Bear defeated J.C. Dykes & Jo Jo (3:55)

Saturday, December 2, 1972 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Wrestling via CO
2) Marie Laverne defeated Estela Molina
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Tapia & The Viking

Sunday, December 3, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM 
1) Mack Quarry vs. Ricki Starr 
2) Ann Casey vs. Estela Molina 
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. The Black Devil & Tapia 

Monday, December 4, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX 
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mike Paidousis 
2) Victor the Bear defeated The Black Devil & J.C. Dykes 
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated The Viking 
4) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero 
5) Estela Moline defeated Marina Rey 
6) The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lord Al Hayes (17:04) 
7) Hank James defeated Terry Funk via DQ (23:10) 

Tuesday, December 5, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX 
1) Ricki Starr fought Mack Quarry (sub. Mike Adams) to a draw 
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Lawman (sub. Mack Quarry)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Mike Paidousis & El Gran Tapia
4) Ricky Romero vs. Hank James (advertised)
5) Victor the Wrestling Bear vs. The Lawman (advertised)

Wednesday, December 6, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX 
1) Ricki Starr defeated Mack Quarry 
2) Ricky Romero defeated The Viking 
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated The Black Devil & Mike Paidousis 
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Hank James
5) The Bear (wrestling bear) won a 1-bear vs. 5-man Battle Royal (other participants: Tapia, Mr. Wrestling, Mack Quarry, Mike Paidousis, Nick Kozak) 

Thursday, December 7, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero (sub. The Lawman) & Mr. Wrestling fought Mack Quarry & Ricki Starr to a draw
2) The Viking defeated Nick Kozak (16:28)
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Mike Paidousis in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk fought Ernie Ladd & Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) to a double-CO in three falls (referee: Bobby Lane)

Sunday, December 10, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM 
1) Lord Al Hayes & Ricki Starr vs. Mr. Wrestling & Mack Quarry 
2) Nick Kozak vs. Mike Paidousis 
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) 
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Hank James 

Sunday, December 10, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM 
1) Nick Adams vs. unknown 
2) Tapia vs. unknown 
3) The Bear vs. unknown & unknown 
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. The Viking 

Monday, December 11, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX 
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Ricki Starr to a draw (10:00) 
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry & Tapia (16:59) 
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Viking (15:09) 
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Hank James (7:50) 
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
The Black Devil was unmasked as Alex Perez. 

Tuesday, December 12, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX 
1) Ricki Starr fought El Gran Tapia to a draw 
2) Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry 
3) The Black Devil defeated Mr. Wrestling 
4) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero defeated The Viking & Hank James & Mr. Jojo 
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ernie Ladd 

Wednesday, December 13, 1972 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX 
1) Mack Quarry defeated Bobby Lane, Jr. 
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Ricki Starr to a draw 
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Black Devil 
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated The Viking & Tapia 
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk fought Jack Brisco to a double-CO 
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Hank James via DQ in three falls

Thursday, December 14, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Hank James & Jo Jo defeated The Black Devil & J.C. Dykes
2) Lord Alfred Hayes & Ricky Romero & Ricki Starr defeated El Gran Tapia & Mack Quarry & The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Hank James (w/ Jo Jo)defeated Mr. Wrestling (2:52)
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Nick Kozak defeated The Viking (19:08)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Jack Brisco in three falls

Friday, December 15, 1972 –Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX 
1) Ricki Starr defeated Mr. Wrestling 
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Mike Paidousis & Tapia 
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Viking 
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) 
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Hank James (w/ Mr. Jojo) via DQ in three falls

Sunday, December 17, 1972 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM 
1) Mack Quarry vs. Gorilla Marconi 
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak vs. The Viking & The Hood 
3) Bull Ramos vs. Ricky Romero 
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Hank James 

Sunday, December 17, 1972 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM 
1) El Lobo vs. Bobby Lane, Jr. 
2) Ricki Starr vs. Nick Adams 
3) Texas Death Match: Jerry Kozak vs. Tapia 
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) 

Monday, December 18, 1972 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX 
1) Chavo Guerrero fought Tapia to a draw (10:00) 
2) Alex Perez defeated Mack Quarry 
3) Ricki Starr defeated The Viking 
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak (sub. Nick Kozak) fought Dick Murdoch & Hank James to a draw (45:00) 
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos (10:07) 

Tuesday, December 19, 1972 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX 
1) The Lawman fought Mack Quarry to a draw 
2) Ricki Starr fought Jerry Kozak to a draw 
3) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated The Black Devil & The Hood 
4) Russian Chain Match: Hank James defeated The Viking 
5) Gentle Ben (bear) won a 1-bear vs. 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Thursday, December 28, 1972 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Lane vs. Apache Gringo
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. (sub. Mike Paidousis) defeated Steve Scott (12:01)
3) Ricki Starr fought Buck Robley to a draw
4) Mask vs. $1,000: Mr. Wrestling defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ (21:49)
5) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Black Devil & The Hood (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Last edited on Sun Aug 23rd, 2015 07:14 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:20 pm
  PM Quote Reply
110th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Monday, January 1, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ricki Starr vs. Bobby Lane
2) Dario Romero vs. Alex Perez
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger & Stan Hansen
4) Hank James vs. Mr. Wrestling
5) Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Wednesday, January 3, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Mack Quarry to a draw
2) Dario Romero defeated Tokyo Tom
3) Hank James fought Ciclon Negro to a draw
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Ciclon Negro
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ernie Ladd in three falls

Thursday, January 4, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Ricki Starr & El Gran Tapia (11:40)
2) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Tokyo Tom (8:50)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Dario Romero (17:48)
4) Hank James & Ernie Ladd defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk via DQ (15:41)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls (referee: Mack Quarry)

Friday, January 5, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ricki Starr vs. Tapia
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger & Stan Hansen (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Moose Morowski
4) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. Lord Al Hayes

Saturday, January 6, 1973 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Hank James
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Ciclon Negro & Apache Gringo vs. Nick Kozak & Dario Romero (referee: Mack Quarry)

Sunday, January 7, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dario Romero & Bobby Lane vs. Mack Quarry & Ricki Starr
2) Moose Morowski vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Jose Lothario vs. Stan Hansen (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, January 7, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Tapia
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Hank James
3) Johnny Fargo vs. The Lawman
4) Hank James & Tapia & Apache Gringo (w/ Jojo) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Nick Kozak & Lord Al Hayes

Monday, January 8, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Mack Quarry
2) Dario Romero defeated Apache Gringo
3) Ricki Starr fought Tapia to a draw
4) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated Moose Morowski
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Cyclone Negro
6) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
7) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Steiger fought Terry Funk to a double-CO in three falls
8) Moose Morowski won an 18-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus J.C. Dykes, Jojo)

Tuesday, January 9, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricki Starr vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Hank James vs. Moose Morowski
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Nick Kozak
5) 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus J.C. Dykes, Apache Gringo and others)
Cancelled due to bad weather.

Wednesday, January 10, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Apache Gringo
2) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Dario Romero & Mack Quarry
3) Karl Von Steiger vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Hank James vs. Terry Funk
5) 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Stan Hansen, Tapia, Nick Kozak, Jerry Kozak, Dr. X, Ricki Starr, Bobby Lane, Jojo, J.C. Dykes, The Lawman)
Cancelled due to bad weather.

Thursday, January 11, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Apache Gringo (10:30)
2) Stan Hansen defeated Mack Quarry (10:26)
3) John Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (sub. The Lawman) & Nick Kozak in three falls
4) Hank James defeated Moose Morowski (6:55)
5) Moose Morowski won a 19-man Battle Royal (other participants: Apache Gringo, Deputy Dale, J.C. Dykes, Don Fargo, John Fargo, Terry Funk, El Gran Tapia, Stan Hansen, Lord Alfred Hayes, The Hood, Hank James, Jo Jo, Nick Kozak, Bobby Lane, Mack Quarry, Dario Romero, Ricki Starr, Karl Von Steiger)

Friday, January 12, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Stan Hansen
2) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Karl Von Steiger
5) 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus The Lawman, Jojo, Ricki Starr, Nick Roberts, Tapia, Mack Quarry, J.C. Dykes, Apache Gringo, Dario Romero, Bobby Lane)
Cancelled due to bad weather.

Sunday, January 14, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dario Romero & Ricki Starr vs. Mack Quarry & Tapia
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Hank James vs. Lord Al Hayes

Monday, January 15, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Dario Romero defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Stan Hansen
3) Jojo defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak in three falls (2-1)
5) Lumberjack Match: Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Steiger defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Monday, January 15, 1973 – Junior High School Gym – Hamlin, TX
1) Ricki Starr defeated El Gran Tapia
2) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated The Lawman
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Tuesday, January 16, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricki Starr
2) Hank James fought Moose Morowski to a draw
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
4) Nick Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro
5) Ciclon Negro won a 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus J.C. Dykes, Jojo, El Gran Tapia, Bobby Lane, Stan Hansen, Jerry Kozak, Dario Romero, Mack Quarry, The Lawman, Apache Gringo)

Wednesday, January 17, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Apache Gringo
2) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Dario Romero & Mack Quarry
3) Karl Von Steiger fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw
4) Terry Funk defeated Hank James
5) Lord Al Hayes and Nick Kozak co-won a 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus: Stan Hansen, Tapia, The Lawman, Ciclon Negro, Nick Kozak, Jerry Kozak, Jojo, Bobby Lane, J.C. Dykes, Ricki Starr)

Thursday, January 18, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricki Starr fought Mack Quarry to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Dario Romero (11:52)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski via CO (12:01)
4) John Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Nick Kozak & Lord Alfred Hayes (45:00)
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. (w/ Terry Funk) defeated Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) (11:01)

Friday, January 19, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Chris Colt
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Stan Hansen
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Hank James (w/ Jojo)
5) 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus The Lawman, Jojo, Ricki Starr, Lord Al Hayes, Nick Roberts, Tapia, Mack Quarry, J.C. Dykes, Apache Gringo, Dario Romero)

Saturday, January 20, 1973 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger & Tapia vs. The Lawman & Chris Colt
2) Hank James vs. Moose Morowski
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Lord Al Hayes

Sunday, January 21, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chris Colt vs. Tapia
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Dario Romero
3) Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Fright with Boxing Gloves: Jose Lothario vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, January 21, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. The Hood
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Mack Quarry & Apache Gringo
3) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, January 22, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Apache Gringo
2) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated Stan Hansen
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Moose Morowski (14:08)
4) Jack Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozka & Jerry Kozak (45:00)
5) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes in three falls

Tuesday, January 23, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) J.C. Dykes fought Jojo to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Stan Hansen
3) Hank James defeated Dario Romero
4) Terry Funk & Lord Al Hayes defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Moose Morowski

Wednesday, January 24, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Apache Gringo (sub. Chris Colt)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Stan Hansen
3) Jojo defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Hank James defeated Dario Romero
5) Ciclon Negro fought Karl Von Steiger to a double-CO
6) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak in three falls

Thursday, January 25, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Stan Hansen & Dario Romero defeated Apache Gringo & Mack Quarry (10:34)
2) Moose Morowski fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated John Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ in three falls (referee: Bobby Lane)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Harley Race (16:32)

Friday, January 26, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry vs. Stan Hansen
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Jojo vs. J.C. Dykes
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Hank James (w/ Jojo)
5) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak

Sunday, January 28, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Tapia
2) Moose Morowski vs. Stan Hansen
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
4) Loser Leaves Town: Cyclone Negro vs. Jose Lothario

Sunday, January 28, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dario Romero & Chris Colt vs. The Black Devil & Karl Von Steiger
2) Loser Leaves Town: Lord Al Hayes vs. Apache Gringo
3) Hank James vs. Nick Kozak

Monday, January 29, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Apache Gringo (9:17)
2) Dario Romero defeated Tapia
3) Moose Morowski fought Alex Perez to a draw (15:00)
4) Combination Death Match: Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak in three falls
5) Russian Chain Match: Kurt Von Steiger defeated Terry Funk

Tuesday, January 30, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mack Quarry fought Stan Hansen to a draw
2) Johnny Fargo defeated Dario Romero
3) Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated Hank James & Ciclon Negro
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Don Fargo

Wednesday, January 31, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Chris Colt
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Les Thornton (sub. Ricky Romero) defeated Hank James
5) Russian Chain Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Karl Von Steiger

Thursday, February 1, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Dario Romero (5:01)
2) Les Thornton defeated Tokyo Tom (6:44)
3) Lord Alfred Hayes fought Karl Krupp to a draw (10:00)
4) Ron Pritchard defeated Apache Gringo (9:58)
5) Chain-Link Fence Double Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Ernie Ladd & Hank James in three falls
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro (31:57) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, February 2, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Ciclon Negro vs. Nick Kozak
2) Hank James vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Lumberjack Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Jojo
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero

Saturday, February 3, 1973 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Chris Colt vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Moose Morowski & Les Thornton vs. Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo
4) Lumberjack Match: The Black Devil (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, February 4, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chris Colt vs. Stan Hansen
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Karl Von Steiger & Karl Von Krupp
3) Hank James vs. Nick Kozak
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, February 4, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Lawman vs. Mack Quarry
2) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Jerry Kozak & Dario Romero
3) Moose Morowski vs. The Black Devil

Monday, February 5, 1973 – High School Gym – Aspermont, TX
1) The Beast vs. Dario Romero
2) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. Moose Morowski
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak

Monday, February 5, 1973 – Community Center – Mescalero, NM
1) Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro
Also featuring Alex Perez, Karl Von Krupp.

Tuesday, February 6, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Stan Hansen
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & Karl Von Krupp
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Hank James defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Wednesday, February 7, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) The Beast defeated Mack Quarry
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & Karl Von Krupp
4) Brass Kmuckles Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Moose Morowski
5) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero to a draw in three falls

Thursday, February 8, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Hank James fought Moose Morowski to a draw (10:00)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Krupp via DQ (12:05) (referee: Mack Quarry)
3) Les Thornton fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw (15:00)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated The Beast (10:38) (referee: Bobby Lane)
5) No DQ: John Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Nick Kozak to win the Western States Tag Team Title (25:47)

Friday, February 9, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Les Thornton fought Karl Von Krupp to a draw
2) The Beast defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
4) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo)

Sunday, February 11, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Les Thornton vs. The Black Devil
2) Jerry Kozak & Stan Hansen vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Dory Funk, Sr. (for the Brass Knuckles Title)
4) Karl Von Krupp vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, February 11, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bobby Lane vs. El Lobo
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Mack Quarry
3) The Beast vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) Boxing Match: Moose Morowski vs. Hank James

Monday, February 12, 1973 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Hank James pinned Mack Quarry
2) The Beast pinned Moose Morowski (15:57)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp in three falls

Tuesday, February 13, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Les Thornton fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Hank James
3) Moose Morowski defeated Mack Quarry
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Ciclon Negro defeated The Beast
5) Combination Death Match: Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes

Wednesday, February 14, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro defeated The Beast
4) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ
5) Lights Out Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James

Thursday, February 15, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Stan Hansen & Karl Von Steiger (14:02)
2) Ricky Romero fought Hank James to a draw (10:00)
3) The Beast defeated Mack Quarry (9:30)
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski via blood stoppage (20:36)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions John Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk via CO (11:58)

Friday, February 16, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Mack Quarry
2) Ciclon Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Les Thornton defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo) via DQ
4) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo & The Beast

Saturday, February 17, 1973 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) The Beast vs. Stan Hansen
2) Hank James & The Black Devil vs. Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Moose Morowski
4) Don Fargo vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, February 18, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Stan Hansen
2) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Black Gordman
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Moose Morowski (for the Brass Knuckles Title)
4) No DQ: Ricky Romero vs. Hank James

Sunday, February 18, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) California Style Match: Karl Von Steiger vs. Lord Al Hayes
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Karl Von Steiger & The Black Devil
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. The Beast

Monday, February 19, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 4,000 – “Superbowl of Wrestling”
1) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated The Beast & Hank James
2) Ron Pritchard fought Cyclone Negro to a draw
3) Terry Funk defeated Ernie Ladd via DQ
4) El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls (14:43)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger in three falls

Tuesday, February 20, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Hank James
2) Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Moose Morowski & Stan Hansen defeated The Beast & Mack Quarry
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Nick Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Don Fargo

Wednesday, February 21, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Mack Quarry
2) Brass Knuckles Match: Moose Morowski fought Hank James to a draw
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated The Beast & Karl Von Steiger
4) Ricky Romero defeated Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro via CO
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ

Thursday, February 22, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Stan Hansen (8:01)
2) Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton defeated The Black Devil & Hank James (11:03)
3) Moose Morowski fought The Beast to a draw (15:00)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions John Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls (referee: Mack Quarry)
5) Brass Knuckles Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Cyclone Negro via CO (18:30)

Friday, February 23, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) The Beast fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw (15:00)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Ciclon Negro to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Sunday, February 25, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Mack Quarry
2) Hank James vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Steiger vs. Ricky Romero
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Black Gordman & Goliath

Sunday, February 25, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. Cornelio Hernandez
2) The Black Devil vs. The Lawman
3) Les Thornton vs. The Beast
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Cyclone Negro vs. Moose Morowski

Monday, February 26, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Les Thornton fought The Beast to a draw (20:00)
2) Hank James defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Goliath in three falls
4) Ricky Romero fought Karl Von Steiger to a double-DQ in three falls
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski (15:50)

Tuesday, February 27, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
2) The Beast defeated Stan Hansen
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
4) Hank James defeated Ricky Romero
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Moose Morowski

Wednesday, February 28, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Elimination Match: Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak & Stan Hansen defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Beast & Mack Quarry – Nick Kozak was the survivor
2) Les Thornton fought Ciclon Negro to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Hank James
4) Johnny Fargo defeated Moose Morowski
5) Don Fargo defeated Terry Funk

Thursday, March 1, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated The Beast & Karl Von Steiger (12:50)
2) Moose Morowski fought Mack Quarry to a draw (10:00)
3) John Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton (17:32)
4) Terry Funk fought Jack Brisco to a draw in three falls (45:00) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. (sub. Dory Funk, Jr.) fought Cyclone Negro to a no contest (24:00)

Friday, March 2, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mack Quarry fought Stan Hansen to a draw (10:00)
2) Ciclon Negro defeated Moose Morowski
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Les Thornton
4) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated Ricky Romero via CO

Sunday, March 4, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. The Black Devil
2) Stan Hansen vs. Les Thornton
3) Hank James vs. Ricky Romero
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Terry Funk (for the Brass Knuckles Title)

Sunday, March 4, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. Cornelio Hernandez
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. The Lawman
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Monday, March 5, 1973 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Mack Quarry
2) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. The Lawman
3) Ivan Putski vs. The Black Devil
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, March 5, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Stan Hansen
2) Les Thornton fought Nick Kozak to a draw (20:00)
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast (15:10)
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Black Gordman & Goliath in three falls (7:34)
5) Mil Mascaras defeated Cyclone Negro in three falls

Tuesday, March 6, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought The Beast to a draw
2) Elimination Match: Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton & Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger & Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James

Wednesday, March 7, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski fought Mack Quarry to a draw
2) Ciclon Negro defeated Stan Hansen
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton fought The Beast & Karl Von Steiger to a draw
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James
5) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ in three falls

Thursday, March 8, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton defeated The Black Devil & The Beast (12:13)
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Mack Quarry (16:31)
3) Hank James defeated Moose Morowski (10:33)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions John Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak (13:49)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro (21:42) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, March 9, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Don Fargo via DQ
2) Johnny Fargo defeated Moose Morowski
3) Ciclon Negro & The Beast fought Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton to a draw
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James via DQ

Sunday, March 11, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. The Lawman
2) Ricky Romero vs. Hank James

Monday, March 12, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Stan Hansen (6:15)
2) Moose Morowski pinned Alex Perez
3) Marina Rey defeated Estela Molina
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Steiger fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw in three falls

Monday, March 12, 1973 – Community Center – Winters, TX
1) Mack Quarry vs. Bobby Lane
2) The Beast & El Lobo vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Texas Death Match: Hank James vs. The Lawman

Tuesday, March 13, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Mack Quarry
3) Terry Funk fought The Beast to a draw
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
5) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero (w/ Terry Funk) defeated Hank James (w/ Don Fargo)

Wednesday, March 14, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Juan Hernandez (sub. Mack Quarry)
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Beast
3) Nick Kozak defeated Hank James
4) Combination Death Match: Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls

Thursday, March 15, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw (10:00)
2) The Beast & Hank James fought Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak to a draw (20:00)
3) Karl Krupp defeated Rufus R. Jones (3:55)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions John Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, March 16, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated The Black Devil
2) Lord Al Hayes & Nick Kozak defeated The Black Devil & El Lobo
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman (w/ Dory Funk) defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo)

Sunday, March 18, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Cornelio Hernandez vs. Black Angus Campbell
2) Karl Von Krupp vs. Nick Kozak
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero vs. Hank James

Sunday, March 18, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. Tapia
2) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne vs. Kay Noble
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. The Beast
4) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, March 19, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Tapia
2) Black Angus Campbell defeated Stan Hansen
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated Jerry Kozak (9:37)
4) Western States Tag team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton in three falls
5) Ricky Romero defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo) via DQ

Tuesday, March 20, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
2) Black Angus Campbell defeated Stan Hansen
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp
4) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Beast
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo fought Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to a no contest

Wednesday, March 21, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger & The Beast fought Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Stan Hansen
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
4) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James

Thursday, March 22, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble (6:41)
2) Black Angus defeated Stan Hansen (4:55)
3) Karl Von Steiger & Hank James & The Beast defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton & The Lawman (20:47)
4) Karl Krupp defeated Nick Kozak (10:53) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Western States Tag Team Champions John Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, March 23, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Black Angus Campbell defeated Stan Hansen
2) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated Nick Kozak
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & The Lawman

Sunday, March 25, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Fred Curry vs. Luis Martinez
2) Kay Noble vs. Marie Laverne
3) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Krupp
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Sunday, March 25, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Tokyo
2) Black Angus Campbell vs. Hank James
3) Karl Von Steiger & The Beast vs. Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton

Monday, March 26, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Stan Hansen
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Nick Kozak (8:04)
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Beast
4) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Fred Curry & Luis Martinez
5) Ricky Romero defeated The Sheik via DQ

Tuesday, March 27, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Tokyo
2) Karl Von Steiger fought Black Angus Campbell to a draw
3) Les Thornton defeated Hank James
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Krupp
5) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Wednesday, March 28, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton fought Karl Von Steiger & Hank James to a draw
2) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
3) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Tokyo
4) Ron Pritchard defeated The Beast
5) Karl Von Krupp defeated Nick Kozak
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Terry Funk & Black Angus Campbell
7) Black Angus Campbell defeated Don Fargo
8) Ernie Ladd fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO

Thursday, March 29, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) via DQ (6:54)
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Tokyo (8:10)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Stan Hansen (8:30)
4) Karl Krupp defeated Nick Kozak (5:47)
5) Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thonton fought The Beast & Karl Von Steiger to a draw
6) Black Angus defeated John Fargo (6:50)
7) No DQ: Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Don Fargo via CO (11:57)

Friday, March 30, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Les Thornton fought Black Angus Campbell to a draw (45:00)
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Combination Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & The Lawman defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ in three falls

Last edited on Sun Aug 23rd, 2015 07:11 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
111th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, April 1, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Black Angus Campbell vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Tokyo
3) Karl Von Krupp vs. Ricky Romero
4) Combination Coronado Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Sunday, April 1, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen
2) Nick Kozak vs. Les Thornton
3) The Beast vs. Lord Al Hayes
4) The Lawman vs. Hank James

Monday, April 2, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Black Angus Campbell defeated Jay Dillon (9:45)
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Tokyo
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated Nick Kozak (9:45)
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Beast in two straight falls
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton via DQ

Tuesday, April 3, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo
2) Black Angus Campbell defeated El Lobo
3) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp
5) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton

Wednesday, April 4, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX 
1) Tommy Tsuruta fought Les Thornton to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Hank James defeated Black Angus Campbell
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Krupp
6) Combination Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls

Thursday, April 5, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Tokyo (6:11)
2) Lord Alfred Hayes fought The Beast to a draw (10:00)
3) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Les Thornton (14:40)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ (9:30) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Texas Death Match: Karl Krupp defeated Nick Kozak (18:30) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) John Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Black Angus (22:06)

Friday, April 6, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Les Thornton & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated The Beast & Black Angus Campbell
2) Wee Willie Wilson defeated Little Tokyo
3) The Lawman defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo) via DQ
4) No DQ: Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Krupp

Sunday, April 8, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Tapia
2) Black Angus Campbell vs. Apache Gringo
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. The Beast & Karl Von Steiger
4) Karl Von Krupp vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, April 8, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Johnny Fargo
2) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Hank James
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Monday, April 9, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Apache Gringo defeated Tapia (6:32)
2) Nick Kozak fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw (20:00)
3) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Black Angus Campbell (8:33)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Krupp (20:37)
5) Combination Death Match: Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton in three falls (20:28)

Tuesday, April 10, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Black Angus Campbell
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricky Romero via DQ
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
4) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Krupp

Wednesday, April 11, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX 
1) Les Thornton defeated Tapia
2) The Beast defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Tommy Tsuruta via DQ
4) Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak
5) Hank James defeated Black Angus Campbell
6) Ricky Romero defeated Johnny Fargo
7) Lord Al Hayes won a 16-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Jerry Kozak, Juan Hernandez, Karl Von Krupp, The Lawman)

Thursday, April 12, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Black Angus defeated Apache Gringo (5:38)
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated The Beast (8:01)
3) Les Thornton & Lord Alfred Hayes defeated El Gran Tapia & Karl Von Steiger (9:41)
4) Nick Kozak fought John Fargo to a draw
5) Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) defeated Ricky Romero (9:55)
6) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Don Fargo (9:42) (referee: Ken Farber)
7) Tomomi Tsuruta won a 15-man Battle Royal (other participants: Apache Gringo, The Beast, Black Angus, Don Fargo, John Fargo, El Gran Tapia, Lord Alfred Hayes, Cornelio Hernandez, Hank James, Nick Kozak, Jerry Miller, Ricky Romero, Les Thornton, Karl Von Steiger) (9:31)

Friday, April 13, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Kurt Von Steiger to a draw
2) Black Angus Campbell defeated The Beast
3) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated The Lawman
4) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo via DQ

Sunday, April 15, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Mr. Clovis
2) Lumberjack Match: Hank James vs. Black Angus Campbell
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. The Beast

Monday, April 16, 1973 – High School Gym – Aspermont, TX
1) $500 vs. Mask: The Lawman vs. Mr. Aspermont
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Les Thornton
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Hank James (w/ Jojo)

Monday, April 16, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tapia defeated Dan Burr
2) Tommy Tsuruta defeated Apache Gringo via KO (8:15)
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated The Beast (15:45)
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Goliath in three falls (30:00)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak in three falls (20:01)

Tuesday, April 17, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Apache Gringo
2) Lord Al Hayes & The Beast defeated The Beast & Karl Von Steiger
3) Hank James defeated The Lawman
4) Ricky Romero & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
5) Tomomi Tsuruta and Nick Kozak co-won a 15-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus three others)

Wednesday, April 18, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes fought Johnny Fargo to a double-DQ
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Hank James & Karl Von Steiger via DQ
4) Tommy Tsuruta defeated The Beast
5) Russian Chain Match: Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Don Fargo

Thursday, April 19, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton defeated The Beast & Karl Von Steiger (12:31)
2) The Magnificent Zulu defeated El Gran Tapia (2:42)
3) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Nick Kozak to a draw (15:00)
4) Ricky Romero (w/ The Magnificent Zulu) defeated Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) (14:54)
5) Combination Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Don Fargo & John Fargo in three falls

Friday, April 20, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Nick Kozak defeated Johnny Fargo in three falls
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Don Fargo
4) The Lawman (w/ The Magnificent Zulu) defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo)
5) Tomomi Tsuruta and The Magnificent Zulu co-won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Jojo, The Magnificent Zulu)

Sunday, April 22, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Les Thornton vs. The Hood
2) The Magnificent Zulu vs. Tapia
3) Nick Kozak vs. The Beast (for the Television Title)
4) Hank James (w/ Jojo) vs. Ricky Romero (w/ The Magnificent Zulu)
5) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, April 22, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Don Fargo
3) The Lawman vs. Johnny Fargo

Monday, April 23, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Les Thornton to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Cornelio Hernandez
3) The Magnificent Zulu defeated Tapia
4) Lord Al Hayes (w/ The Magnificent Zulu) defeated Hank James (w/ Jojo) (11:44)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls (19:11)

Tuesday, April 24, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Magnificent Zulu defeated El Lobo
2) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo & Karl Von Steiger
3) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman defeated Hank James
4) Nick Kozak fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw

Wednesday, April 25, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton fought Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Hank James defeated The Magnificent Zulu
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Terry Funk & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls

Thursday, April 26, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Television Champion Nick Kozak fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
2) Ricky Romero & The Magnificent Zulu defeated Hank James & Karl Von Steiger (15:01)
3) King Curtis Iaukea defeated The Lawman (5:14) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Don Fargo & John Fargo defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton in three falls

Friday, April 27, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Tapia
2) Nick Kozak fought Les Thornton to a draw (20:00)
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo defeated Ricky Romero & Tomomi Tsuruta in three falls
4) Hank James (w/ Jojo) defeated The Magnificent Zulu

Sunday, April 29, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Johnny Fargo
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Tomomi Tsuruta & The Magnificent Zulu
3) King Curtis Iaukea vs. Nick Kozak
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Don Fargo

Sunday, April 29, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Peggy Patterson vs. Marie Laverne
2) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Russian Chain Match: Hank James vs. The Lawman

Monday, April 30, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated The Magnificent Zulu
2) Karl Von Steiger & Peggy Patterson fought Lord Al Hayes & Marie Laverne to a draw
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Mack Quarry
4) Johnny Fargo defeated Jerry Kozak
5) Ricky Romero defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, May 1, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Juan Hernandez vs. El Gran Tapia (no result listed)
2) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Les Thornton to a draw
3) Hank James defeated The Magnificent Zulu
4) Nick Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Wednesday, May 2, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Johnny Fargo fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw (15:00)
2) Nick Kozak defeated King Curtis Iaukea
3) Elimination Match: Ciclon Negro & Karl Von Steiger & Hank James defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton & The Magnificent Zulu – Ciclon Negro was the sole survivor
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Don Fargo
5) Wire Fence Match: Ricky Romero defeated Ernie Ladd

Thursday, May 3, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Mack Quarry (6:38)
2) Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger (8:51)
3) The Magnificent Zulu defeated Hank James via forfeit
4) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Krupp via DQ (7:54)
5) John Fargo & Don Fargo fought Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski to a draw (30:00) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk via CO (14:45)
7) King Curtis Iaukea defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (9:29)

Friday, May 4, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ciclon Negro fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
2) King Curtis Iaukea defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated The Magnificent Zulu
4) Moose Morowski & Terry Funk defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Sunday, May 6, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Tapia
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) No DQ: Nick Kozak vs. King Curtis Iaukea
4) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo

Sunday, May 6, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Magnificent Zulu & Tomomi Tsurut vs. Hank James & Mack Quarry
2) Karl Von Krupp vs. Les Thornton
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro

Monday, May 7, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling & Tapia
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Moose Morowski (11:35)
3) Hank James defeated The Magnificent Zulu
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Tomomi Tsuruta
5) King Curtis Iaukea fought Ricky Romero to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, May 8, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated El Gran Tapia
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Mack Quarry
3) Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Hank James & King Curtis Iaukea defeated Ricky Romero & The Magnificent Zulu
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Nick Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, May 9, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Nick Kozak defeated Hank James
3) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ
4) King Curtis Iaukea defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro in three falls

Thursday, May 10, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger (8:22)
2) Hank James fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw (10:00)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Karl Krupp via DQ (8:41)
4) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Don Fargo & John Fargo to win the Western States Tag Team Title (12:02)
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro vs. Les Thornton
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ in three falls (referee: Mack Quarry)

Friday, May 11, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Hank James fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
3) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Johnny Fargo
4) Nick Kozak defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ
5) Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Don Fargo

Saturday, May 12, 1973 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) El Gran Tapia vs. Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Hank James
3) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs. Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo

Sunday, May 13, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM

1) Mack Quarry vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
2) Nick Kozak vs. Hank James
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Monday, May 14, 1973 – Liberty Hall – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Jay Dillon
2) Les Thornton defeated Jerry Bohn
3) King Curtis Iaukea defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Western States Tag Team Champion Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ in three falls

Monday, May 14, 1973 – Public School Gymnasium – Hamlin, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. The Lawman
2) Hank James & El Lobo vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Tuesday, May 15, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
2) Hank James fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ
4) Combination Death Match: Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls
5) King Curtis Iaukea defeated Moose Morowski

Wednesday, May 16, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Hank James & Don Fargo
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Karl Von Krupp
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Nick Kozak
5) Texas Death Match: Moose Morowski defeated Johnny Fargo
6) Ricky Romero fought King Curtis Iaukea to a double-DQ

Thursday, May 17, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Jerry Bohn (7:21)
2) Hank James defeated Mack Quarry (8:56)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ (11:19) (referee: Bobby Lane)
4) Mr. Wrestling fought Karl Krupp to a double-CO (1:02)
5) Combination Death Match: Western States Tag Team Champions Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Don Fargo & John Fargo in three falls
6) Texas Death Match: King Curtis Iaukea defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (20:21)

Friday, May 18, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Ciclon Negro
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Karl Von Krupp in three falls
3) No DQ: King Curtis Iaukea defeated Nick Kozak
4) Combination Death Match: Moose Morowski & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo in three falls

Sunday, May 20, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Karl Von Krupp & Hank James
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Nick Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. King Curtis Iaukea
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Tomomi Tsuruta

Sunday, May 20, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Tapia vs. Jerry Bohn
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo vs. Terry Funk & Moose Morowski

Monday, May 21, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Hank James
2) Television Champion Nick Kozak fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw (20:00)
3) Elimination Match: Mr. Wrestling & Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo & Mr. X – Mr. Wrestling was the sole survivor
4) Western States Tag Team Champion Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated King Curtis Iaukea & Karl Von Krupp in three falls

Tuesday, May 22, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Karl Von Krupp fought Mr. Wrestling to a double-CO
2) Tomomi Tsuruta & Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo & Mr. X
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Mexican Death Match: King Curtis Iaukea defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, May 23, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Karl Von Krupp to a double-DQ
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated The Medics
3) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Bohn
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Nick Kozak
5) Texas Death Match: King Curtis Iaukea defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, May 24, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero & Les Thornton defeated Don Fargo & John Fargo & Mr. X (15:48)
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (12:09)
3) Karl Krupp defeated Mr. Wrestling (2:34)
4) Ivan Putski defeated Hank James (w/ Jo Jo) via DQ (8:54)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro & King Curtis Iaukea (18:39) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, May 25, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Hank James fought Les Thornton to a draw (15:00)
2) King Curtis Iaukea & Ciclon Negro defeated  Nick Kozak & Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Russian Chain: Terry Funk defeated Don Fargo
Mr. Wrestling was unmasked as Gordon Nelson.

Sunday, May 27, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Television Champion Nick Kozak vs. Les Thornton
2) Don Fargo vs. Moose Morowski
3) Mr. Wrestling vs. Karl Von Krupp
4) King Curtis Iaukea vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, May 27, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak vs. The Medics
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Johnny Fargo
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Hank James

Monday, May 28, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton vs. Mr. Wrestling & Nick Kozak (no result listed)
2) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Hank James (no result listed)
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo in three falls (18:45)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Terry Funk
5) German Blood Match: Karl Von Krupp (w/ Don Fargo) defeated King Curtis Iaukea (w/ Hank James) (7:55)

Tuesday, May 29, 1973 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX – “Wrestling Super Bowl”
1) Hank James vs. Mack Quarry
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Television Champion Nick Kozak vs. Les Thornton
4) Brass Knuckles Match: King Curtis Iaukea vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
6) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, May 30, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (10:00)
2) Les Thornton & Mr. Wrestling defeated Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo
3) Moose Morowski defeated Hank James
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated King Curtis Iaukea & Ciclon Negro

Thursday, May 31, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Karl Krupp & Don Fargo & Hank James fought Mr. Wrestling & Les Thornton & Moose Morowski to a draw (20:00)
2) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated John Fargo (6:17)
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Tomomi Tsuruta (33:44)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated King Curtis Iaukea (11:39)

Friday, June 1, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – “Wrestling Super Bowl”
1) Hank James fought Don Fargo to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Nick Kozak & Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Ricky Romero fought Karl Von Krupp to a draw
4) Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro
5) Ivan Putski defeated Johnny Fargo
6) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated King Curtis Iaukea

Promoter Dory Funk, Sr. died on June 3. This left Dory Funk, Jr. and Terry Funk as promoters, with Jerry Kozak still listed as the promoter for Amarillo shows.

Sunday, June 3, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The New Medics vs. Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
2) Buck Robley vs. Nick Kozak
3) Don Fargo vs. Dory Funk
The ad did not signify which Dory Funk would be competing. Since Dory Funk, Sr. died on this day, neither man would have competed, and it is possible the card was cancelled.

Monday, June 4, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Lord Al Hayes
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Moose Morowski & Les Thornton defeated Don Fargo & Hank James
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Nick Kozak (11:29)
5) Ricky Romero defeated King Curtis Iaukea (21:26)

Tuesday, June 5, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Buck Robley vs. Moose Morowski
3) Les Thornton vs. Karl Von Krupp
4) Ricky Romero vs. Johnny Fargo
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro & King Curtis Iaukea
Cancelled due to the death of Dory Funk, Sr.

Wednesday, June 6, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Jerry Bohn
2) Nick Kozak fought Hank James to a draw
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Don Fargo & Buck Robley
4) Tommy Tsuruta (sub. Dory Funk, Jr.) fought Les Thornton to a draw
5) Karl Von Krupp defeated Mr. Wrestling
6) Lumberjack Fence Match: Ciclon Negro defeated King Curtis Iaukea
Mr. Wrestling was unmasked as Gordon Nelson. 

Thursday, June 7, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero & Les Thornton defeated Buck Robley & Hank James & Mack Quarry (27:30)
2) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Don Fargo to a draw (20:00)
3) Karl Krupp defeated Nick Kozak via DQ (14:56)
4) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated King Curtis Iaukea (28:12)

Friday, June 8, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Jimmy Doss to a no contest
2) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. X
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Hank James & Buck Robley via DQ
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Moose Morowski
5) Terry Funk defeated King Curtis Iaukea
Jimmy Doss was listed as being from Dyess Air Force Base. Mr. X’s identity was not mentioned in the results.

Saturday, June 9, 1973 – Deaf Smith County Bullbarn – Hereford, TX
1) Killer Karl Krupp & Buck Robley vs. Terry Funk & unknown
2) Jerry Bohn vs. Moose Morowski
3) Russian Chain Match: Cyclon Negro vs. Les Thornton

Sunday, June 10, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Lane vs. Black Lobo
2) Les Thornton vs. Don Fargo
3) Moose Morowski & Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Cyclone Negro & Hank James
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. King Curtis Iaukea

Sunday, June 10, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The New Medics
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Buck Robley
3) Karl Von Krupp vs. Mr. Wrestling

Monday, June 11, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Les Thornton to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Don Fargo
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro & Hank James & Buck Robley
4) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a no contest in three falls
5) Steel Cage Loser Leaves Town Match: Karl Von Krupp defeated King Curtis Iaukea

Tuesday, June 12, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Jerry Bohn
2) Buck Robley defeated Moose Morowski
3) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated King Curtis Iaukea
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Karl Von Krupp & Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, June 13, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Mack Quarry
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Don Fargo via DQ
3) Karl Von Krupp & Hank James & Buck Robley fought Mr. Wrestling & Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski to a draw
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes in three falls
5) Loser Leaves Town Mexican Death Fence Match: Ricky Romero defeated King Curtis Iaukea

Thursday, June 14, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Mack Quarry (9:56)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Don Fargo via DQ (7:52)
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak fought Cyclone Negro & Buck Robley to a draw (20:00)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Les Thornton (33:02)
5) German Blood Match: Karl Krupp (w/ Don Fargo) defeated Mr. Wrestling (w/ Moose Morowski) (6:30)

Friday, June 15, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Moose Morowski & Tomomi Tsuruta
2) German Blood Match: Karl Von Krupp (w/ Buck Robley) vs. Mr. Wrestling (w/ Ricky Romero)
3) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, June 17, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mask vs. Mask: Mr. Wrestling vs. The Medic
2) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley & Don Fargo

Monday, June 18, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Don Fargo & Buck Robley
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Tomomi Tsuruta (23:46)
4) Karl Von Krupp defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski to win the Western States Tag Team Title
Mr. Wrestling was unmasked as Gordon Nelson.

Tuesday, June 19, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX

1) Moose Morowski defeated Jerry Bohn
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Buck Robley & Don Fargo
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Tomomi Tsuruta
5) Karl Von Krupp defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, June 20, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Tommy Tsuruta fought Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton to a draw
2) Buck Robley defeated Moose Morowski
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mack Quarry
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp via CO
5) Ivan Putski defeated Don Fargo (2:24)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ in three falls

Thursday, June 21, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Lord Alfred Hayes fought Mack Quarry to a draw (10:00)
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Les Thornton (10:30)
3) Ricky Romero fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw (15:00)
4) Television Champion Nick Kozak fought Buck Robley to a double-CO (10:31)
5) Ivan Putski & Moose Morowski defeated Don Fargo & Hank James (11:36)
6) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Krupp (15:32)

Friday, June 22, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Les Thornton vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
3) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Buck Robley & Hank James & Jojo
4) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Krupp
5) Lumberjack Match: Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro vs. Moose Morowski

Saturday, June 23, 1973 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
2) Les Thornton vs. Tarzan Baxter
3) Buck Robley & The Hood vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Sunday, June 24, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
2) Tarzan Baxter vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Nick Kozak vs. Kark Von Krupp
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Monday, June 25, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Mack Quarry
2) Nick Kozak defeated Jerry Bohn
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
4) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race fought Terry Funk to a draw (60:00)

Tuesday, June 26, 1973 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
2) Buck Robley vs. Moose Morowski
3) Ivan Putski vs. Hank James
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Blackjack Mulligan

Tuesday, June 26, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mack Quarry defeated Jerry Bohn
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton
3) Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro
4) German Blood Match: Karl Von Krupp fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
5) Terry Funk defeated World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race via DQ?
The newspaper reported that Funk had won the title, but this is obviously incorrect.

Wednesday, June 27, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton fought Mack Quarry (sub. Moose Morowski) to a draw
2) Buck Robley & Hank James defeated Nick Kozak & Lord Al Hayes
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Tommy Tsuruta
4) German Blood Match: Karl Von Krupp defeated Mr. Wresting
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race fought Ricky Romero to a draw

Thursday, June 28, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Mack Quarry (6:51)
2) Hank James defeated Les Thornton (8:53)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (6:37)
4) Tomomi Tsuruta & Nick Kozak fought Cyclone Negro & Buck Robley to a double-CO (18:22)
5) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Krupp via DQ (9:56)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw in three falls (60:00) (referee: Nick Roberts)

Friday, June 29, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX – “Parade of Champions”
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Mack Quarry
2) Buck Robley defeated Nick Kozak to win the Television Title
3) Hank James defeated Moose Morowski
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp

Last edited on Sun Aug 23rd, 2015 06:44 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
112th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Sunday, July 1, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Bohn vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Les Thornton vs. The Hood
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Krupp
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Sunday, July 1, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM

1) Lord Al Hayes vs. Jerry Kozak
2) The Lawman vs. Mack Quarry
3) Hank James vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
4) Texas Death Match: Nick Kozak vs. Buck Robley

Monday, July 2, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Elimination Match: Hank James & Buck Robley & Mack Quarry vs. Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton & Nick Kozak (no result listed)
2) Gordon Nelson vs. Tomomi Tsuruta (no result listed)
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Black Gordman & Goliath to win the Western States Tag Team Title in three falls
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp via CO in three falls (24:23)

Wednesday, July 4, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Jerry Bohn
2) Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton defeated Mr. Wrestling & Mack Quarry
3) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Tommy Tsuruta to a draw (20:00)
4) Buck Robley & Hank James defeated Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro to win the Brass Knuckles Title

Thursday, July 5, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Les Thornton & Mack Quarry (13:13)
2) Ricky Romero fought Hank James to a draw (20:00)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ in three falls
4) Chain-Link Fence Match: Nick Kozak defeated Buck Robley (12:15) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, July 6, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Television Champion Buck Robley defeated Nick Kozak
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
4) Ivan Putski & Moose Morowski defeated Hank James & Satchmo Boagie
Robley may have won the title in this match. His victory the week prior was reported as “disputed”.

Sunday, July 8, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Mack Quarry
2) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Boris Malenko
4) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Cyclone Negro & Karl Von Krupp

Sunday, July 8, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Gypsy Joe vs. Tarzan Baxter
2) Man Mountain Mike & Terry Funk vs. Hank James & Satchmo Boagie
3) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley (w/ Hank James) vs. Nick Kozak (w/ Terry Funk)

Monday, July 9, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
2) Gordon Nelson defeated Lord Al Hayes (9:47)
3) Handicap Match: Man Mountain Mike defeated Hank James & Satchmo Boagie (6:44)
4) Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski
5) Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp & Buck Robley in three falls

Tuesday, July 10, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Tommy Tsuruta defeated Lord Al Hayes & Mack Quarry
2) Nick Kozak defeated Buck Robley
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Mr. Wrestling DQ
4) Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Hank James & Satchmo Boagie
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ

Wednesday, July 11, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Tommy Tsuruta fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Nick Kozak
3) Handicap Match: Mack Quarry & Lord Al Hayes defeated Man Mountain Mike
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp
5) Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley & Hank James

Thursday, July 12, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Moose Morowski to a draw (10:00)
2) Terry Funk defeated Tomomi Tsuruta (19:15)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Krupp via DQ in three falls (referee: Man Mountain Mike)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Hank James & Buck Robley defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak in three falls
5) Handicap Match: Man Mountain Mike defeated Mack Quarry & Satchmo Boagie in two straight falls

Friday, July 13, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski fought Hank James to a draw
2) Karl Von Krupp defeated Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Man Mountain Mike & Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski defeated Hank James & Satchmo Boagie & Buck Robley
4) Terry Funk defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro (referee: Man Mountain Mike)
No title change is mentioned in the results. This match possibly ended in a DQ or CO, or Negro was not champion (he was advertised as champion).

Saturday, July 14, 1973 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Ciclon Negro & Karl Krupp

Sunday, July 15, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Lord Al Hayes
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Mack Quarry
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak vs. Hank James & Satchmo Boagie
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Karl Von Krupp

Sunday, July 15, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
2) Moose Morowski vs. The Hood
3) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
4) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Monday, July 16, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Moose Morowski & Lord Al Hayes defeated Hank James & Gordon Nelson
3) Marina Rey & Darling Dagmar defeated Estela Molina & Diamond Lil
4) Man Mountain Mike defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ
5) Buck Robley defeated Nick Kozak in three falls (2-1)
6) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ

Tuesday, July 17, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX 
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated The New Medic
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Nick Kozak
3) Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike & Moose Morowski defeated Buck Robley & Satchmo Boagie & Hank James
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp

Wednesday, July 18, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Bohn defeated Bobby Lane
2) Moose Morowski fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (15:00)
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Buck Robley via CO
4) Tommy Tsurita defeated Ben Justice
5) Boris Malenko & Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls

Thursday, July 19, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike & Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero fought Mr. Wrestling & Hank James & Buck Robley to a draw (20:00)
2) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil (6:37)
3) Boris Malenko defeated Moose Morowski (15:01)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pat O'Connor (20:47)
5) Russian Chain Match: Cyclone Negro (w/ Moose Morowski) defeated Karl Krupp (w/ Buck Robley) via DQ (19:40) (referee: Mack Quarry)

Friday, July 20, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Hank James
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Buck Robley
3) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
4) Man Mountain Mike defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro via DQ
5) Pat O’Connor defeated Boris Malenko via DQ
6) Terry Funk defeated Karl Von Krupp

Sunday, July 22, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Boris Malenko
2) Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
3) Karl Von Krupp vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Hank James vs. Ricky Romero
5) Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

Sunday, July 22, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. Lord Al Hayes
2) Mack Quarry vs. Nick Kozak
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buck Robley (referee: Man Mountain Mike)
5) 9-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Man Mountain Mike)

Monday, July 23, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gordon Nelson defeated Satchmo Boagie (4:20)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Lord Al Hayes (15:24)
3) Texas Death Match: Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Von Krupp (21:07)
4) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Boris Malenko via DQ (12:23)
5) Harley Race fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw (60:00)

Tuesday, July 24, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Nick Kozak
3) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
4) Boris Malenko & Karl Von Krupp vs. Terry Funk & Lord Al Hayes
5) Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero

Wednesday, July 25, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Tommy Tsuruta fought Buck Robley & Hank James to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
4) Man Mountain Mike defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ
5) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Karl Krupp & Boris Malenko
6) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Harley Race to a double-DQ

Thursday, July 26, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger (sub. Mr. Wrestling) defeated The Hood (3:47)
2) Dick Murdoch fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw (10:00)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Boris Malenko via DQ (10:03)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Moose Morowski (7:57)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Krupp (8:28)
6) Terry Funk fought Harley Race to a draw (60:00)

Friday, July 27, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski pinned Karl Von Krupp
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Buck Robley
3) Nick Kozak & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Boris Malenko & Ciclon Negro via DQ
4) Ivan Putski defeated Man Mountain Mike
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race

Sunday, July 29, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Bohn vs. Mack Quarry
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Hank James
3) Tomomi Tsuruta & Lord Al Hayes vs. Boris Malenko & Cyclone Negro
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Krupp (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Sunday, July 29, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Satchmo Boagie
2) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Moose Morowski vs. Dick Murdoch
4) No DQ: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buck Robley

Monday, July 30, 1973 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne vs. Estela Molina
2) Gary Hart & Hank James vs. The Lawman & Nick Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Boxing Gloves Thrown In: Hank James (w/ Gary Hart) vs. The Lawman (w/ Nick Kozak)

Monday, July 30, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Hood defeated Mack Quarry (8:38)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Satchmo Boagie
3) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Karl Von Steiger (12:56)
4) Buck Robley defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Boris Malenko & Dick Murdoch (33:12)
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus one other)

Tuesday, July 31, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Hank James defeated Jerry Bohm
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Ciclon Negro & Boris Malenko defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 14-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus four others)

Wednesday, August 1, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Tommy Tsuruta defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Stan Hansen fought Buck Robley to a draw
3) Ciclon Negro & Dick Murdoch defeated Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak
4) Ivan Putski defeated Hank James
5) Ricky Romero defeated Boris Malenko 
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 13-man Battle Royal

Thursday, August 2, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Stan Hansen vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Boris Malenko defeated Man Mountain Mike
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Cyclone Negro vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Hank James & Buck Robley defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak in three falls
5) World Women’s Champion The Fabulous Moolah defeated Joyce Grable (12:37)
6) Man Mountain Mike won a 16-man Battle Royal (other participants: Satchmo Boagie, Jerry Bohn, Gypsy Joe, Stan Hansen, Hank James, Nick Kozak, Boris Malenko, Moose Morowski, Dick Murdoch, Cyclone Negro, Mack Quarry, Buck Robley, Ricky Romero, Tomomi Tsuruta, Karl Von Steiger)

Friday, August 3, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Stan Hansen
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Buck Robley & Hank James defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Boris Malenko defeated Moose Morowski
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 13-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Man Mountain Mike, The Lawman, Jerry Bohn)

Sunday, August 5, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Satchmo Boagie vs. Jerry Bohn
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Stan Hansen
3) Dick Murdoch vs. Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike vs. Cyclone Negro & Boris Malenko

Monday, August 6, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Lord Al Hayes
2) Mike Paidousis defeated Nick Kozak
3) Buck Robley defeated Tomomi Tsuruta in three falls (19:04)
4) Dick Murdoch & Cyclone Negro defeated Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski in three falls
5) Russian Chain Match: Man Mountain Mike defeated Boris Malenko (6:35)

Tuesday, August 7, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Lord Al Hayes
2) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Mike Paidousis
3) Ivan Putski defeated Man Mountain Mike
4) Ciclon Negro & Dick Murdoch defeated Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski  in three falls
5) Terry Funk defeated Boris Malenko

Tuesday, August 7, 1973 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) Estella Molina vs. Marina Rey
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Hank James & Satchmo Boagie
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buck Robley

Wednesday, August 8, 1973 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Eddie Heard vs. Satchmo Boagie
2) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Mike Paidousis
3) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley
4) Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Hank James

Wednesday, August 8, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Moose Morowski to a draw (15:00)
2) Stan Hansen defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Marina Rey defeated Estela Molina
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Nick Kozak
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Dick Murdoch
6) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Boris Malenko

Thursday, August 9, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Buck Robley to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Mike Paidousis (7:28)
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (9:30)
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Cyclone Negro (12:15)
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Tomomi Tsuruta & Stan Hansen in three falls

Friday, August 10, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Mack Quarry
2) Stan Hansen fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
3) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Terry Funk
4) The Lawman defeated Buck Robley
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Ciclon Negro

Sunday, August 12, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Patriot vs. Jerry Bohn
2) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen
3) Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski vs. Killer Karl Kox & Dick Murdoch
4) Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, August 12, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. The Hood
2) Mike Paidousis vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Larry Lane
4) The Lawman vs. Buck Robley

Monday, August 13, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Larry Lane
2) The Patriot defeated Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ (14:32)
5) El Santo & Mil Mascaras defeated Cyclone Negro & Buck Robley in three falls (27:05)

Tuesday, August 14, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Stan Hansen
2) Moose Morowski defeated Mike Paidousis
3) The Patriot defeated Terry Funk
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Buck Robley
5) Ricky Romero & Mil Mascaras defeated Killer Karl Kox & Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, August 15, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Larry Lane defeated Mack Quarry
2) Buck Robley (sub. Tommy Tsuruta) defeated Stan Hansen
3) The Patriot fought Tommy Tsuruta (sub. Moose Morowski) to a draw
4) Ricky Romero & Dick Murdoch defeated Ciclon Negro & Boris Malenko
5) Mil Mascaras defeated Killer Karl Kox

Thursday, August 16, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Larry Lane defeated Mack Quarry (6:29)
2) Tomomi Tsuruta fought The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) to a draw (20:00)
3) Stan Hansen defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ (13:02)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley via CO (15:50)
5) Combination Death Match: Dick Murdoch & Terry Funk (sub. Les Thornton) defeated Cyclon Negro & Boris Malenko in three falls

Friday, August 17, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Mack Quarry
2) Larry Lane defeated Mike Paidousis
3) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
4) Lumberjack Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Ciclon Negro
5) Terry Funk & The Lawman defeated Boris Malenko & Buck Robley

Sunday, August 19, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. Larry Lane
2) Les Thornton vs. Mack Quarry
3) The Patriot vs. Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero vs. Boris Malenko
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Cyclone Negro vs. Dick Murdoch

Sunday, August 19, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Hood vs. Jerry Bohn
2) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Terry Funk
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) Buck Robley vs. The Lawman

Monday, August 20, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Larry Lane
2) Stan Hansen fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
3) The Patriot defeated Moose Morowski in three falls
4) Ricky Romero & Les Thornton defeated Boris Malenko & Killer Karl Kox
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro fought Dick Murdoch to a no contest (32:00)

Tuesday, August 21, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Stan Hansen
2) Buck Robley vs. Mack Quarry
3) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
4) Boris Malenko & Killer Karl Kox vs. Ricky Romero & Les Thornton
5) Lumberjack Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, August 22, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Larry Lane
2) Killer Karl Kox & The Patriot defeated Tommy Tsuruta & Stan Hansen
3) Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley
4) Boris Malenko fought Les Thornton to a double-CO
5) Ciclon Negro defeated Dick Murdoch

Thursday, August 23, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Larry Lane fought Les Thornton to a draw (10:00)
2) Don Fargo defeated Mack Quarry (5:52)
3) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Ricky Romero (14:10)
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Buck Robley (15:15)
5) Tomomi Tsuruta & Stan Hansen defeated Killer Karl Kox & Boris Malenko via DQ (10:01)
6) Boxing Gloves Thrown In: Terry Funk (w/ Dick Murdoch) defeated Cyclone Negro (w/ Boris Malenko)

Friday, August 24, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Mack Quarry
2) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Moose Morowski
3) Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Buck Robley
4) Boxing Gloves Thrown In: Dick Murdoch defeated Ciclon Negro
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Boris Malenko in two straight falls

Sunday, August 26, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Patriot vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Ivan Putski
3) Moose Morowski vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) Ricky Romero & Dick Murdoch vs. Boris Malenko & Cyclone Negro

Sunday, August 26, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. Larry Lane
2) Les Thornton vs. Don Fargo
3) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)

Monday, August 27, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated Stan Hansen (10:27)
2) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Don Fargo via CO
3) Killer Karl Kox & Boris Malenko defeated Moose Morowski & Les Thornton
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated John Tolos in three falls
5) Boxing: Dick Murdoch defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ

Tuesday, August 28, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Larry Lane vs. Stan Hansen
2) Don Fargo vs. Moose Morowski
3) Buck Robley vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
4) Les Thornton vs. The Patriot
5) Boris Malenko & Ciclon Negro vs. Dick Murdoch & Ricky Romero
6) Killer Karl Kox vs. Ivan Putski

Wednesday, August 29, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Tommy Tsuruta defeated Moose Morowski
2) Don Fargo defeated Larry Lane
3) The Patriot defeated Stan Hansen
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Buck Robley
5) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero defeated Boris Malenko
6) Ciclon Negro & Killer Karl Kox defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls to win the International Tag Team Title

Thursday, August 30, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Larry Lane defeated Mack Quarry (5:20)
2) Don Fargo defeated Moose Morowski (9:49)
3) Tomomi Tsuruta fought Killer Karl Kox to a draw (15:00)
4) Dick Murdoch & Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ (21:53)
5) Les Thornton defeated Boris Malenko (6:48)
6) Terry Funk defeated Rufus R. Jones (20:14)

Friday, August 31, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Mack Quarry
2) Elimination Match: Ivan Putski & Moose Morowski & Stan Hansen defeated Buck Robley & Don Fargo & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Rufus R. Jones
4) Russian Chain Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Boris Malenko
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Sunday, September 2, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Bohn vs. Les Thornton
2) The Patriot & Killer Karl Kox vs. Moose Morowski & Stan Hansen
3) Pak Song vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Boris Malenko

Sunday, September 2, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mack Quarry vs. The Hood
2) Don Fargo vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro
4) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Buck Robley

Monday, September 3, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tomomi Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen (no result listed)
2) The Patriot vs. Les Thornton (no result listed)
3) Don Fargo defeated Buck Robley (9:59)
4) Cyclone Negro & Killer Karl Kox defeated Dick Murdoch & Ricky Romero in three falls
5) Steel Fence Enclosed Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Boris Malenko (9:54)

Tuesday, September 4, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Stan Hansen to a draw
2) Don Fargo defeated Lenny Lane
3) Loser Leaves Town: Les Thornton defeated Boris Malenko in three falls
4) Ricky Romero & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Killer Karl Kox & The Patriot via DQ in two straight falls
5) Ciclon Negro (w/ Killer Karl Kox) defeated Dick Murdoch

Wednesday, September 5, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated The Viking via DQ
2) Buck Robley defeated Larry Lane
3) The Patriot defeated Tommy Tsuruta
4) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch defeated Ciclon Negro & Killer Karl Kox
5) Russian Chain Match – Fence Around Ring: Ricky Romero defeated Boris Malenko

Thursday, September 6, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Larry Lane (6:15)
2) Buck Robley defeated Stan Hansen (8:41)
3) Les Thornton fought The Viking to a draw (10:00)
4) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Marie Lavern (9:54)
5) International Tag Team Champions Killer Karl Kox & Cyclone Negro defeated Ricky Romero & Tomomi Tsuruta in three falls
6) Russian Chain Match: Dick Murdoch (w/ Terry Funk) defeated Boris Malenko (7:42)

Friday, September 7, 1973 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Don Fargo vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
2) The Lawman vs. Cyclone Negro
3) The Viking & Betty Niccoli vs. Stan Hansen & Raquel Dubois
4) Cyclone Negro & Don Fargo & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. The Lawman & Tomomi Tsuruta & Les Thornton
5) Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley

Saturday, September 8, 1973 - Bull Barn - Hereford, TX
1) Larry Lane vs. The Hood
2) The Viking vs. Stan Hansen
3) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Les Thornton
4) Killer Karl Kox vs. Ricky Romero

Saturday, September 8, 1973 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Don Fargo
2) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli vs. Raquel DeBois
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
4) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Sunday, September 9, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Larry Lane vs. The Hood
2) Don Fargo vs. Stan Hansen
3) Pak Song vs. Les Thornton
4) Ricky Romero & Dick Murdoch vs. Cyclone Negro & The Patriot

Sunday, September 9, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Viking vs. The Hood
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Marie Laverne vs. Betty Niccoli
4) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Monday, September 10, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Viking defeated Larry Lane
2) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Les Thornton fought Stan Hansen to a draw
4) Elimination Match: The Patriot & Cyclone Negro & Buck Robley defeated Ricky Romero & Tomomi Tsuruta & Don Fargo – The Patriot was the sole survivor
5) Lights Out Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Kox (must leave town)

Tuesday, September 11, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Viking fought Buck Robley to a draw
2) Russian Chain Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Kox
3) Elimination Match: Ciclon Negro & The Patriot & Don Fargo defeated Terry Funk & Tomomi Tsuruta & Stan Hansen
4) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Marie Laverne in three falls

Wednesday, September 12, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Tommy Tsutura fought Stan Hansen to a draw (10:00)
2) Les Thornton defeated The Viking
3) Don Fargo defeated Buck Robley
4) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Marie Laverne
5) The Patriot defeated Ricky Romero via CO
6) International Tag Team Champions Ciclon Negro & Killer Karl Kox defeated Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch via DQ

Thursday, September 13, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Larry Lane (6:45)
2) Don Fargo defeated Buck Robley (4.02)
3) Elimination Match: Cyclone Negro & The Viking & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) fought Dick Murdoch & Les Thornton & Stan Hansen to a draw – Survivors: Cyclone Negro and Dick Murdoch
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Tomomi Tsuruta (4:50)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Terry Funk via DQ in three falls (referee: Pat O’Connor)

Sunday, September 16, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Don Fargo vs. Mr. X
2) Cyclone Negro & The Patriot vs. Les Thornton & Tomomi Tsuruta
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pak Song
4) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Dick Murdoch

Sunday, September 16, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Larry Lane vs. Stan Hansen
2) Karl Von Steiner vs. The Lawman
3) Combination Death Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Buck Robley & The Viking

Monday, September 17, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Larry Lane (6:54)
2) Karl Von Steiger & The Viking defeated Don Fargo & Stan Hansen
3) Terry Funk defeated Buck Robley
4) Ricky Romero & Dick Murdoch defeated The Patriot & Cyclone Negro (w/ Percival A. Friend) in three falls (25:25)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dory Funk, Jr. via DQ

Tuesday, September 18, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Larry Lane defeated Stan Hansen via forfeit
2) Les Thornton fought The Viking to a draw
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Tomomi Tsuruta
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO in three falls

Wednesday, September 19, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Larry Lane
2) Buck Robley defeated Stan Hansen via forfeit
3) 4-man Pin Battle Royal: Les Thorton defeated The Viking, Tommy Tsuruta and Don Fargo
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Patriot via DQ
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Dick Murdoch
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Friday, September 21, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Stan Hansen vs. Les Thornton
2) Karl Von Steiger & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) won a 3-team tournament for the vacant Western States Tag Team Title (other participants: The Lawman & Dick Murdoch, Tomomi Tsuruta & Nick Kozak)
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro vs. Don Fargo
4) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Sunday, September 23, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Larry Lane & Les Thornton vs. Tomomi Tsuruta & Stan Hansen
2) Don Fargo vs. Reggie Parks
3) Dick Murdoch vs. The Patriot
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song

Sunday, September 23, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. The Hood
2) The Viking vs. Buck Robley
3) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Killer Karl Kox & Ciclon Negro

Monday, September 24, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated The Viking
2) Jerry Kozak fought Les Thornton to a draw
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Terry Funk (18:42)
4) Ivan Putski defeated Buck Robley
5) Ricky Romero & Dick Murdoch defeated The Patriot & Cyclone Negro (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ

Tuesday, September 25, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
2) The Viking defeated Don Fargo
3) Buck Robley & Ciclon Negro defeated Dick Murdoch & Les Thornton in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Patriot via DQ (21:00)

Thursday, September 27, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Don Fargo (5:52)
2) Buck Robley defeated Jerry Bohn (4:32)
3) The Viking fought Nick Kozak to a draw
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Bob Griffin (10:45)
5) Ivan Putski defeated Man Mountain Mike (7:39)
6) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, September 28, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman defeated The Hood
2) Les Thornton defeated The Viking
3) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Ivan Putski & Dick Murdoch defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Patriot & Percival A. Friend
4) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny Hodge defeated Jerry Kozak

Friday, September 28, 1973 – Salt Palace – Salt Lake City, UT
1) Stan Hansen vs. Mash Super One
2) Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak
3) Betty Niccoli vs. Marie Laverne
4) Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro

Sunday, September 30, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Hank James vs. Jerry Bohn
2) Kung Fu Lee vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Don Fargo
4) Cyclone Negro & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch

Sunday, September 30, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Lawman vs. Dr. X
2) Les Thornton vs. Nick Kozak
3) Strap Match: Buck Robley vs. The Viking
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Karl Von Steiger

Last edited on Sat Aug 8th, 2015 01:06 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
113th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Monday, October 1, 1973 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated The Viking
2) Karl Von Steiger fought Les Thornton to a draw (20:00)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated Don Fargo (11:50)
4) Pak Song & Kung Fu Lee defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
5) Ricky Romero defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) in three falls

Tuesday, October 2, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buck Robley vs. The Viking
2) Les Thornton vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Ciclon Negro vs. Hank James
4) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song & Kung Fu Lee
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk vs. The Patriot

Wednesday, October 3, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Buck Robley
2) Les Thornton fought Hank James to a draw
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro defeated The Viking
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Kung Fu Lee & Pak Song
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Patriot via DQ

Thursday, October 4, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Buck Robley via DQ (4:47) (referee: Ken Farber)
2) Karl Von Steiger fought The Hood to a draw (10:00)
3) Hank James defeated The Viking (9:11)
4) Nick Kozak defeated Les Thornton via CO (11:44)
5) Ricky Romero defeated Cyclone Negro to win the Brass Knuckles Title (8:53)
6) Man Mountain Mike (sub. Ivan Putski) defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) (0:12)
7) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Pak Song & Kung Fu Lee in three falls

Friday, October 5, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee defeated The Viking
2) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Hank James
3) Jerry Kozak & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) to win the Western States Tag Team Title
4) Bobo Johnson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Johnny Reb, The Haiti Kid, Little Bruiser, Billy the Kid)

Sunday, October 7, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Hood vs. The Hood
2) The Lawman vs. Kung Fu Lee
3) Nick Kozak vs. The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)
4) Fence Match: Buck Robley vs. The Viking
The ad identified the participants of the opening match as Dr. X and Mr. Mexico.

Monday, October 8, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Don Fargo fought Hank James to a double-CO (8:50)
2) Cyclone Negro defeated The Viking (10:40)
3) Kung Fu Lee defeated Nick Kozak in three falls
4) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Ricky Romero & Les Thornton defeated Karl Von Steiger & The Patriot & Percival A. Friend in three falls (28:22)
5) Bobo Johnson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Little Bruiser, Little Tokyo, Hillbilly Pete, Super Fly)

Tuesday, October 9, 1973 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Bobo Johnson vs. Billy the Kid
2) Nick Kozak vs. Buck Robley
3) Ricky Romero vs. The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)
4) 5-midget Battle Royal (participants: Bobo Johnson, Billy the Kid, Little Bruiser, Johnny Reb, The Haiti Kid)

Wednesday, October 10, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Buck Robley
2) Karl Von Steiger fought Les Thornton to a draw
3) Bobo Johnson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (order of elimination: The Haiti Kid, Hillbilly Pete (sub. Johnny Reb), Little Tokyo, Little Bruiser)
4) Kung Fu Lee & Ciclon Negro defeated The Viking & Nick Kozak
5) Ricky Romero defeated The Patriot via DQ

Thursday, October 11, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Les Thornton & The Viking fought Buck Robley & Karl Von Steiger to a draw (20:00)
2) Kung Fu Lee defeated Nick Kozak (11:20)
3) Cyclone Negro defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ (10:40)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo (12:48)
5) Hillbilly Pete won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: The Haiti Kid, Bobo Johnson, Little Bruiser, Little Tokyo)

Friday, October 12, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Hank James vs. The Viking (no result listed)
2) Les Thornton vs. Buck Robley (no result listed)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Kung Fu Lee defeated Dory Funk, Jr.
5) Karl Von Steiger defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)

Sunday, October 14, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Tokyo
2) 5-midget Battle Royal
3) Buck Robley vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Terry Funk vs. The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)

Monday, October 15, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Buck Robley
2) Hank James defeated The Viking
3) Nick Kozak defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ
4) Les Thornton (w/ Ricky Romero) defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) in three falls
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Kung Fu Lee & Masio Koma in three falls (26:48)

Wednesday, October 17, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Les Thornton defeated Mark Shriner
2) The Viking fought Buck Robley to a draw (15:00)
3) Terry Funk defeated Kung Fu Lee via DQ
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ciclon Negro fought Don Fargo to a double-CO
5) The Patriot & Hank James & Percival A. Friend defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak & Gary Hart

Thursday, October 18, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Mark Shriner (7:02)
2) Hank James & Buck Robley & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) fought Les Thornton & Nick Kozak & The Viking to a draw (20:00)
3) Gary Hart defeated Percival A. Friend via DQ
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ricky Romero fought Cyclone Negro to a double-CO
5) Kung Fu Lee defeated Terry Funk in three falls to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (referee: Mack Quarry)

Friday, October 19, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Hank James & Buck Robley vs. Les Thornton & Nick Kozak
2) Ciclon Negro vs. The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)
3) Ricky Romero vs. Don Fargo
4) Terry Funk vs. Kung Fu Lee

Sunday, October 21, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. Les Thornton
2) Kung Fu Lee vs. Mack Quarry
3) 4½-man Tag Team Match: Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Cyclone Negro & The Patriot & Percival A. Friend

Monday, October 22, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Les Thornton to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Mack Quarry
3) Kung Fu Lee defeated The Viking
4) Hank James & Don Fargo defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak in three falls
5) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Cyclone Negro via CO in three falls

Wednesday, October 24, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Les Thornton
2) Hank James defeated Alex Perez
3) Buck Robley defeated Sputnik Monroe
4) Don Fargo fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO
5) The Patriot defeated Nick Kozak
6) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Kung Fu Lee & Ciclon Negro in three falls

Thursday, October 25, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated The Viking (8:53)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Sputnik Monroe (11:50)
3) Buck Robley defeated Les Thornton (13:21)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ricky Romero fought Karl Krupp to a double-CO (7:32)
5) Cyclone Negro defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) (12:35)
6) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Kung Fu Lee (25:05)

Friday, October 26, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Don Fargo fought The Viking to a draw
2) Buck Robley defeated Les Thornton
3) Karl Von Krupp & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Ciclon Negro & Nick Kozak
4) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Kung Fu Lee

Sunday, October 28, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. Alex Perez
2) Karl Von Krupp vs. Les Thornton
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero vs. Hank James & Don Fargo
4) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Harley Race

Sunday, October 28, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Sputnik Monroe vs. The Lawman
2) Buck Robley & Kung Fu Lee vs. The Viking & Nick Kozak
3) Ciclon Negro vs. The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)

Monday, October 29, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Karl Von Steiger to a double-CO
2) Kung Fu Lee defeated Buck Robley
3) Karl Von Krupp defeated Les Thornton (10:34)
4) Hank James & Don Fargo defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls
5) Mask vs. Mask: The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated El Patriota in three falls
El Patriota was Cyclone Negro wearing the mask he had removed from The Patriot the previous week. The Patriot was also unmasked as Bobby Hart. Since Patriot had won the match, he continued to wrestle masked.

Wednesday, October 31, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Buck Robley
2) Karl Krupp defeated Ciclon Negro
3) The Patriot & Hank James defeated Nick Kozak & Les Thornton
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Kung Fu Lee

Thursday, November 1, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Don Fargo & Hank James defeated Nick Kozak & The Viking (12:41)
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Buck Robley (11:12)
3) Jim Dillon defeated Les Thornton (12:46)
4) Lumberjack Match: Karl Krupp defeated Ricky Romero to win the Brass Knuckles Title
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro & Kung Fu Lee via CO in three falls

Friday, November 2, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Don Fargo & Hank James defeated The Viking & Buck Robley
2) Jim Dillon defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Nick Kozak defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)
4) German Blood Match: Karl Von Krupp (w/ Hank James) defeated Ciclon Negro (w/ Nick Kozak)

Sunday, November 4, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Kung Fu Lee vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Terry Funk vs. The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)
3) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley vs. The Viking

Monday, November 5, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Buck Robley
2) Jim Dillon defeated The Viking (9:18)
3) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Kung Fu Lee & Karl Von Krupp in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo (20:30)
5) Russian Chain Match: Cyclone Negro defeated The Patriot

Tuesday, November 6, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Patriot fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Hank James defeated Buck Robley
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Ciclon Negro fought Karl Von Krupp to a double-DQ
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Kung Fu Lee & Jim Dillon in three falls

Wednesday, November 7, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Patriot defeated Buck Robley
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated The Viking
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak fought Don Fargo & Hank James to a draw (30:00)
4) Man Mountain Mike defeated Jim Dillon via DQ
5) Ciclon Negro & Terry Funk defeated Kung Fu Lee & Karl Krupp

Thursday, November 8, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Buck Robley (7:38)
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Don Fargo & Hank James fought Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak to a double-DQ (25:55) (referee: Ken Farber)
3) Jim Dillon defeated The Viking (7:45)
4) Kung Fu Lee defeated Cyclone Negro (10:45) (referee: Man Mountain Mike)
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Karl Krupp defeated Terry Funk (10:02)

Friday, November 9, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Buck Robley
3) Nick Kozak vs. Jim Dillon
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Kung Fu Lee
5) Chain Match: Ciclon Negro vs. Karl Von Krupp (referee: Man Mountain Mike)

Sunday, November 11, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Karl Von Steiger & The Patriot vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
2) The Lawman vs. Jim Dillon
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Cyclone Negro vs. Karl Von Krupp
4) Mexican Death Match: Don Fargo vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, November 11, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Hank James
2) Terry Funk vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Kung Fu Lee
4) Loser Leaves Town: Buck Robley vs. The Viking
5) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Monday, November 12, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) to a draw
2) Kung Fu Lee defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Jim Dillon defeated Cyclone Negro
4) Don Fargo & Hank James defeated Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike via CO in three falls
5) German Blood Match: Karl Von Krupp defeated Terry Funk (15:00)

Tuesday, November 13, 1973 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) The Patriot (w/ Precival A. Friend) vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Russian Chain Match: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Kung Fu Lee

Tuesday, November 13, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Pat O’Connor
2) Jim Dillon defeated The Viking
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Hank James & Don Fargo via DQ in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Killer Karl Krupp defeated Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, November 14, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated The Patriot
2) Ricky Romero defeated Kung Fu Lee
3) Dick Murdoch & Stan Hansen defeated Don Fargo & Hank James via DQ
4) Pat O'Connor defeated Jim Dillon
5) Russian Chain Match: Karl Krupp defeated Ciclon Negro (referee: The Viking)

Thursday, November 15, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Jerry Kozak (sub. The Hood) defeated The Viking (7:36)
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ (0:26)
3) Jim Dillon defeated Nick Kozak (10:03) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Pat O'Connor (21:32)
5) Karl Krupp & Kung Fu Lee defeated Terry Funk & Cyclone Negro in three falls

Friday, November 16, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Hank James & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Stan Hansen
2) Kung Fu Lee vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon
4) I Quit Match: Ciclon Negro vs. Karl Von Krupp

Sunday, November 18, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. El Lobo
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Kung Fu Lee
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Hank James & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Monday, November 19, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated The Viking
2) The Patriot defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Dick Murdoch & Nick Kozak defeated Don Fargo & Hank James (18:03)
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Kung Fu Lee via DQ
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Krupp & Jim Dillon

Tuesday, November 20, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Patriot fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Hank James
3) Kung Fu Lee defeated The Viking
4) Ricky Romero defeated Jim Dillon
5) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Krupp & Killer Karl Kox  in three falls

Wednesday, November 21, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jim Dillon defeated Nick Kozak
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated The Viking
4) Kung Fu Lee defeated The Patriot (sub. Stan Hansen)
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Karl Krupp
6) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Hank James & Don Fargo

Thursday, November 22, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. Pete Sanchez
2) Kung Fu Lee vs. Nick Kozak
3) Ivan Putski & The Lawman vs. Hank James & Don Fargo
4) 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus two others)

Thursday, November 22, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Nick Roberts to a draw (15:00)
2) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Mr. Wrestling (8:58)
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Man Mountain Mike via CO (12:30)
4) Ricky Romero & Dick Murdoch defeated Karl Krupp & Jim Dillon in three falls
5) Man Mountain Mike won an 9-man Battle Royal (other participants: Jim Dillon, Killer Karl Kox, Karl Krupp, Dick Murdoch, The Patriot, Nick Roberts, Ricky Romero, Mr. Wrestling)

Sunday, November 25, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Jim Dillon vs. The Viking
3) No DQ: Western States Tag Team Champions Hank James & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Monday, November 26, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Dick Murdoch defeated Karl Von Krupp via DQ
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Hank James & Don Fargo via DQ
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Karl Von Steiger (12:25)
4) Jim Dillon defeated Kung Fu Lee (6:12)
5) Harley Race defeated Mil Mascaras

Tuesday, November 27, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Patriot defeated The Viking
2) Kung Fu Lee defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Jim Dillon defeated Nick Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Karl Kox
6) Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Krupp

Wednesday, November 28, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Hank James defeated The Viking
3) Don Fargo fought Alex Perez to a draw
4) Karl Krupp & Killer Karl Kox defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
5) Jim Dillon defeated Ricky Romero
6) Dick Murdoch defeated Dory Funk, Jr.

Thursday, November 29, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger & The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Alex Perez & The Viking (15:46)
2) Kung Fu Lee fought Nick Kozak to a draw (20:00)
3) Dick Murdoch fought Jim Dillon to a double-CO
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Krupp & Killer Karl Kox via DQ (18:47) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, November 30, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee defeated The Viking
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Karl Von Krupp
3) Nick Kozak defeated Jim Dillon via DQ
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & The Lawman fought Hank James & Don Fargo to a double-DQ

Sunday, December 2, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Hood vs. Jim Dillon
2) Karl Von Krupp & Karl Von Steiger vs. Nick Kozak & The Viking
3) Dick Murdoch vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) Kung Fu Lee vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Sunday, December 2, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Alex Perez
2) Texas Death Match: Don Fargo vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Hank James

Monday, December 3, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Hank James & Don Fargo & Karl Von Krupp defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & The Viking (17:30)
2) Jim Dillon defeated Karl Von Steiger (12:00)
3) The Patriot defeated Alex Perez (11:45)
4) Karl Von Krupp fought Dick Murdoch to a double-DQ in three falls
5) El Santo & Gory Guerrero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath in three falls (16:12)

Tuesday, December 4, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee vs. The Patriot (no result listed)
2) Jim Dillon & Karl Krupp fought Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) Hank James defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, December 5, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX 1) Jerry Kozak defeated The Patriot
2) Alex Perez defeated Killer Karl Kox
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Krupp
4) Don Fargo & Hank James & Kung Fu Lee defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak & The Viking
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Thursday, December 6, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak & Alex Perez fought Kung Fu Lee & Hank James & Don Fargo to a draw (15:00)
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Karl Von Steiger (10:55)
3) Terry Funk defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) (15:51)
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon via DQ (10:00) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Karl Krupp (7:42)

Friday, December 7, 1973 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee vs. Alex Perez
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Karl Von Krupp
3) Lumberjack Match: Nick Kozak vs. Jim Dillon
4) The Lawman & Dick Murdoch vs. Hank James & Don Fargo

Sunday, December 9, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Roberts vs. The Patriot
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Jim Dillon & Karl Von Steiger
3) Kung Fu Lee vs. Ricky Romero
4) Dick Murdoch vs. Killer Karl Kox

Sunday, December 9, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jose Garcia vs. Tapia
2) The Viking vs. Hank James
3) Don Fargo vs. Alex Perez
4) Karl Von Krupp vs. Terry Funk

Monday, December 10, 1973 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger fought Don Fargo to a draw
2) Jim Dillon defeated Nick Kozak (13:20)
3) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Kox & The Patriot
4) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco pinned Harley Race (16:14)

Tuesday, December 11, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Hank James defeated The Viking
2) Nick Kozak defeated Kung Fu Lee via DQ
3) Don Fargo defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)
5) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch fought Killer Karl Kox & Jim Dillon (sub. Karl Krupp) (replaced by Kung Fu Lee after first fall) to a double-DQ in three falls

Wednesday, December 12, 1973 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger fought The Patriot to a draw
2) Karl Krupp defeated The Viking
3) Jim Dillon defeated Alex Perez
4) Nick Kozak & Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Hank James
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dick Murdoch to a draw (60:00)

Thursday, December 13, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Western States Tag Team Champions Don Fargo & Hank James defeated Nick Kozak & The Viking (8:51)
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) (5:35) (referee: Ken Farber)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Kung Fu Lee via DQ (8:30)
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Karl Krupp to win the Brass Knuckles Title (7:42)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Terry Funk to a draw (60:00) (referees: Ken Farber & Alex Perez)
6) Russian Chain Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon (12:43)

Friday, December 14, 1973 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Hank James
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Kung Fu Lee & Karl Von Steiger
3) Texas Death Match: The Lawman vs. Don Fargo
4) Terry Funk vs. Jim Dillon

Saturday, December 15, 1973 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. The Lawman
2) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne vs. Kay Starr
3) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch vs. Hank James & Don Fargo

Sunday, December 16, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Tapia
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Cyclone Negro
3) Jim Dillon & Killer Karl Kox vs. Nick Kozak & Dick Murdoch
4) Ricky Romero vs. Kung Fu Lee

Sunday, December 16, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. The Viking
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Don Fargo
3) Peggy Patterson vs. Marie Laverne
4) Texas Death Match: Hank James vs. Terry Funk

Tuesday, December 18, 1973 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Don Fargo
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ
4) Ken Farber defeated The Patriot when Patriot was unable to defeat him (3:00)
5) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch defeated Kung Fu Lee & Ciclon Negro (sub. Killer Karl Kox) in three falls

Sunday, December 23, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Patriot vs. Don Fargo
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) No Holds Barred: Killer Karl Kox vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Kung Fu Lee & Cyclone Negro

Tuesday, December 25, 1973 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Buck Robley
2) Don Fargo fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated The Patriot (w/ Percival A. Friend)
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Cyclone Negro
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk fought Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee to a no contest (24:00) (referee: Alex Perez)

Saturday, December 29, 1973 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Patriot vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Kung Fu Lee & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox vs. Ciclon Negro
4) Dick Murdoch vs. Buck Robley

Sunday, December 30, 1973 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Alex Perez
2) Nick Kozak vs. Don Fargo
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch vs. Kung Fu Lee & Killer Karl Kox & Cyclone Negro

Last edited on Sun Aug 2nd, 2015 03:33 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:22 pm
  PM Quote Reply
114th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, January 3, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Cyclon Negro fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (15:00)
2) Alex Perez defeated Don Fargo (10:00)
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Man Mountain Mike & Nick Kozak defeated Kung Fu Lee & Buck Robley & Cyclon Negro (sub. Killer Karl Kox) in three falls
4) Indian Strap Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Bull Ramos (17:50)

Sunday, January 6, 1974 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Kung Fu Lee vs. Tapia
2) Hank James & Don Fargo vs. Leo Burke & Nick Kozak
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Andre the Giant vs. Bull Ramos

Sunday, January 6, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Alex Perez
2) The Beast vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike vs. Killer Karl Kox & Buck Robley

Monday, January 7, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Cyclone Negro & Kilelr Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee defeated Man Mountain Mike & Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak when Kox pinned Jerry Kozak
2) The Beast & Leo Burke defeated Alex Perez & Tapia (10:10)
3) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant defeated Hank James & Don Fargo
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan
5) Andre the Giant won a 20-man Battle Royal (other participants: all men on card plus five others)

Tuesday, January 8, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Frank Valois
2) Leo Burke & Ciclon Negro & The Beast vs. Man Mountain Mike & Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Blackjack Mulligan
4) Andre the Giant & Dick Murdoch vs. Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee
5) 20-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Buck Robley, Tapia, Alex Perez, Hank James, Don Fargo)

Wednesday, January 9, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Kox
2) Ricky Romero fought Kung Fu Lee to a double-CO
3) The Beast & Leo Burke defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant & Man Mountain Mike defeated Hank James & Don Fargo & Frank Valois

Thursday, January 10, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Frank Valois (0:42)
2) Kung Fu Lee defeated Mr. Wrestling (6:29)
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Alex Perez (6:49)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Cyclon Negro (7:45)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Buck Robley (19:50)
6) The Beast & Leo Burk defeated Hank James & Don Fargo to win the Western States Tag Team Title (8:57)
7) Andre the Giant won a 20-man Battle Royal (other participants: The Beast, Leo Burk, Don Fargo, Dory Funk, Jr., Hank James, Killer Karl Kox, Nick Kozak, Kung Fu Lee, Man Mountain Mike, Blackjack Mulligan, Dick Murdoch, Cyclon Negro, Alex Perez, Buck Robley, Nick Roberts, Ricky Romero, El Gran Tapia, Frank Valois, Mr. Wrestling) (22:15)

Friday, January 11, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Man Mountain Mike & Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Beast & Leo Burke & Mr. Wrestling
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Ciclon Negro (ended in a DQ)
3) Ricky Romero vs. Kung Fu Lee (ended in a DQ)
4) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant defeated Hank James & Don Fargo
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Blackjack Mulligan
6) Andre the Giant won a 20-man Battle Royal (other participants: all men on card plus five others)

Sunday, January 13, 1974 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Leo Burke
2) Kung Fu Lee vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero vs. Hank James
4) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant vs. Killer Karl Kox & Don Fargo

Sunday, January 13, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Tapia
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. The Beast
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Man Mountain Mike vs. Buck Robley

Monday, January 14, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Don Fargo
2) Kung Fu Lee defeated Man Mountain Mike
3) The Beast & Leo Burke defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak
4) Andre the Giant defeated Killer Karl Kox (9:48)
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, January 15, 1974 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Frank Valois
2) Man Mountain Mike vs. Ivan Putski
3) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant vs. Hank James & Leo Burke
4) 10-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus Dory Funk, Jr., The Beast, The Hood)

Tuesday, January 15, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buck Robley vs. El Gran Tapia
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Alex Perez
3) Killer Karl Kox & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero vs. Kung Fu Lee
5) Ciclon Negro vs. Dick Murdoch

Wednesday, January 16, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee defeated Tapia
2) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro
3) The Beast & Leo Burke defeated Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike
4) Andre the Giant defeated Killer Karl Kox
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Dale Lewis
6) Andre the Giant won a 20-man Battle Royal

Thursday, January 17, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Hank James (6:54)
2) Nick Kozak & Man Mountain Mike defeated The Beast & Leo Burk (13:41)
3) Cyclon Negro defeated Don Fargo (11:56)
4) Andre the Giant defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ (9:46)
5) Dick Murdoch & Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Buck Robley & Kung Fu Lee (28:25)

Sunday, January 20, 1974 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Leo Burke vs. Tapia
2) Hank James vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Killer Karl Kox & Cyclone Negro vs. Man Mountain Mike & Dick Murdoch
4) Ricky Romero vs. Kung Fu Lee

Sunday, January 20, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Don Fargo vs. Stan Hansen
2) Marie Laverne vs. Betty Nccoli
3) Buck Robley vs. Nick Kozak
4) Alex Perez vs. The Beast

Monday, January 21, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Tapia pinned Bobby Garcia (10:55)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Buck Robley (19:22)
3) Leo Burke pinned Alex Perez (12:26)
4) Dick Murdoch pinned The Beast (w/ Leo Burke)
5) Ricky Romero defeated Kung Fu Lee in three falls

Tuesday, January 22, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buck Robley vs. Alex Perez
2) Stan Hansen vs. Don Fargo
3) Betty Niccoli vs. Marie LaVerne
4) Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike vs. The Beast & Leo Burke
5) Dick Murdoch & Nick Kozak vs. Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee

Wednesday, January 23, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Beast & Leo Burke defeated Stan Hansen & Nick Kozak
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Man Mountain Mike
3) Betty Niccoli defeated Maria Laverne
4) Handicap Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Hank James & Don Fargo
5) Fence Match: Ricky Romero defeated Kung Fu Lee via DQ

Thursday, January 24, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Buck Robley to a draw (15:00)
2) Marie Laverne defeated Betty Niccoli (4:57)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox (14:45)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Kung Fu Lee via CO (1:53)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Leo Burk defeated Dick Murdoch & Stan Hansen in three falls

Sunday, January 27, 1974 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Tapia
2) Alex Perez vs. Hank James
3) Buck Robley & Kilelr Karl Kox vs. Terry Funk & Stan Hansen

Sunday, January 27, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) El Gran Tapia vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Alex Perez vs. Hank James
3) Buck Robley & Killer Karl Kox vs. Terry Funk & Stan Hansen

Monday, January 28, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling pinned Alax Perez
2) Buck Robley defeated Stan Hansen
3) Killer Karl Kox pinned Nick Kozak (21:07)
4) Leo Burke & The Beast defeated Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch in three falls
5) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero pinned Kung Fu Lee (12:35)

Tuesday, January 29, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Stan Hansen defeated Buck Robley
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak fought The Beast & Leo Burke to a draw
4) Ricky Romero defeated Kung Fu Lee
5) Texas Death Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Dick Murdoch

Wednesday, January 30, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Stan Hansen to a draw
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Buck Robley
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Leo Burke via DQ
4) Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee defeated Ricky Romero & Terry Funk

Thursday, January 31, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated El Gran Tapia (6:24)
2) Kung Fu Lee defeated Mr. Wrestling (4:37)
3) Stan Hansen defeated Buck Robley via DQ (6:24) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox defeated Nick Kozak (15:02)
5) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch defeated Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Leo Burk via DQ (60:00)

Friday, February 1, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Patriot
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Leo Burke defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Kung Fu Lee

Sunday, February 3, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Tapia
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Leo Burke
3) Nick Kozak vs. The Beast
4) Stan Hansen vs. Buck Robley

Tuesday, February 5, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought The Patriot to a draw
2) Stan Hansen defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Beast & Leo Burke
4) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon & Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, February 6, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Elimination Match: Jim Dillon & Karl Von Steiger & Kung Fu Lee fought Mr. Wrestling & The Patriot & Stan Hansen to a draw (30:00)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Buck Robley
3) The Beast & Leo Burke defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk fought Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox to a double-CO

Thursday, February 7, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Patriot & Mr. Wrestling defeated Buck Robley & Karl Von Steiger (9:53)
2) Nick Kozak fought Stan Hansen to a draw (15:00)
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox defeated Alex Perez (11:58)
4) Kung Fu Lee fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO (13:36)
5) Dick Murdoch & Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Jim Dillon & The Beast & Leo Burk (26:01)

Friday, February 8, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
2) Stan Hansen defeated Buck Robley
3) Kung Fu Lee vs. The Patriot (no result listed)
4) Dick Murdoch & Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Jim Dillon & Leo Burke & The Beast
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Fritz Von Erich

Sunday, February 10, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. The Patriot
2) No DQ: Stan Hansen vs. Buck Robley
3) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Leo Burke

Monday, February 11, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez fought The Patriot to a double-DQ
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Tapia via DQ
3) Killer Karl Kox & Jim Dillon defeated Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch
4) Mando Guerrero defeated The Untouchable
5) El Santo & Hurricane Ramirez & Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos & The Beast & Leo Burke

Tuesday, February 12, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Stan Hansen
3) Nick Kozak defeated Buck Robley
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon & Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee

Wednesday, February 13, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Buck Robley to a draw
2) The Patriot defeated Gory Guerrero
3) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch fought Funk Fu Lee & Killer Karl Kox & Jim Dillon to a draw
5) El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated The Beast & Leo Burke

Thursday, February 14, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated The Patriot via DQ (12:57)
2) The Beast & Leo Burk defeated Alex Perez & Stan Hansen (11:03)
3) Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero (21:58) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Buck Robley (14:12)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Jim Dillon via CO (21:58) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, February 15, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Elimination Match: Karl Von Steiger & Buck Robley & Kung Fu Lee defeated The Lawman & Mr. Wrestling & The Patriot
2) Jim Dillon vs. Stan Hansen (no result listed)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Leo Burke fought Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak to a draw
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Jack Brisco (referee: Tully Blanchard)

Sunday, February 17, 1974 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Patriot vs. Stan Hansen
2) The Beast & Leo Burke vs. Dick Murodch & Karl Von Steiger
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Nick Kozak
4) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Sunday, February 17, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Alex Perez vs. Buck Robley
3) Kung Fu Lee vs. Terry Funk
4) Jim Dillon vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, February 18, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Stan Hansen & Nick Kozak defeated The Patriot & Karl Von Steiger (12:31)
2) Alex Perez pinned Killer Karl Kox
3) Dick Murdoch fought Jim Dillon to a double-CO in three falls
4) Harley Race fought Ricky Romero to a draw in three falls
5) Indian Strap Match: The Beast pinned Bull Ramos (8:56)

Tuesday, February 19, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buck Robley vs. El Gran Tapia
2) Alex Perez defeated Leo Burke
3) The Beast fought Stan Hansen to a draw
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Moose Morowski
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & Jim Dillon

Wednesday, February 20, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Stan Hansen to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Buck Robley
3) Television Champion Nick Kozak defeated The Patriot
4) Jerry Brisco defeated Jim Dillon
5) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Leo Burke defeated Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski
6) Harley Race defeated Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox via DQ
7) World Heavwyeight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw

Thursday, February 21, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Buck Robley fought The Patriot to a draw (10:00)
2) Kung Fu Lee defeated Stan Hansen (8:39)
3) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated The Beast & Leo Burk
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Moose Morowski (2:55)
5) Karl Von Steiger defeated Jim Dillon via DQ (26:38) (referee: Alex Perez)
6) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in three falls

Friday, February 22, 1974 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Grounds – Abilene, TX
1) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Leo Burke defeated Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling
2) Television Champion Nick Kozak defeated The Patriot
3) Terry Funk defeated Jim Dillon
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Jerry Brisco

Sunday, February 24, 1974 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Stan Hansen
2) The Patriot vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero vs. Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee

Sunday, February 24, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Tapia
2) Western States Tag Team Champions The Beast & Leo Burke vs. Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley
4) Elimination Match: Terry Funk & Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak & Mr. Wrestling vs. Buck Robley & The Beast & Leo Burke & Tapia

Monday, February 25, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling pinned Buck Robley (8:40)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Stan Hansen (8:04)
3) Jim Dillon defeated Moose Morowski
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Beast & Leo Burke in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox defeated Alex Perez

Monday, February 25, 1974 – Gymnasium – Sidney, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Jerry Kozak vs. The Patriot
3) Terry Funk vs. Kung Fu Lee

Tuesday, February 26, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Buck Robley
2) Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling defeated Leo Burke & The Beast
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Nick Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox
4) Ricky Romero defeated Kung Fu Lee
5) Terry Funk defeated Jim Dillon

Wednesday, February 27, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Buck Robley
2) Kung Fu Lee & The Patriot fought Nick Kozak & Stan Hansen to a draw
3) Jim Dillon defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Beast & Leo Burke
5) Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ

Thursday, February 28, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Beast defeated Mr. Wrestling (7:48)
2) Killer Karl Kox & Jim Dillon defeated Karl Von Steiger & Nick Kozak (19:13)
3) The Patriot defeated Leo Burk
4) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk (sub. Ricky Romero) defeated Kung Fu Lee
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Jerry Brisco via DQ (26:00)

Sunday, March 3, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. Siegfried Stanke
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Chief White Cloud
3) The Beast vs. Nick Kozak
4) Fence Match: Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Buck Robley

Monday, March 4, 1974 – Civic Center – El Paso, TX
1) Zombie Palacios & Tapia defeated Chavo Guerrero & Jose Saucedo via DQ
2) The Beast pinned Nick Kozak (15:05)
3) Bob Backlund defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Jim Dillon defeated Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee (no result listed)

Tuesday, March 5, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez (sub. Mr. Wrestling) fought The Hood to a draw
2) The Patriot defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Bob Backlund defeated Jerry Kozak (sub. Stan Hansen)
4) Karate Collar Match: Ricky Romero defeated Kung Fu Lee
5) Terry Funk & Nick Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox & Jim Dillon in three falls

Wednesday, March 6, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Patriot fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Bob Backlund defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Stan Hansen defeated Jim Dillon
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee

Thursday, March 7, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (15:00)
2) Bob Backlund defeated The Beast (13:55)
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee & The Patriot in three falls
4) Jim Dillon defeated Terry Funk via DQ

Saturday, March 9, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Jim Starr
2) The Beast & Bad News Jackson vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Bob Backlund
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jim Dillon

Sunday, March 10, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Alex Perez vs. Jim Starr
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Kung Fu Lee & Killer Karl Kox

Monday, March 11, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Patriot II to a draw
2) Stan Hansen & Nick Kozak defeated Bad New Jackson & Jim Starr when Kozak pinned Starr (13:13)
3) Bob Backlund pinned The Beast (16:32)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Kung Fu Lee (19:15)
5) Jim Dillon defeated Ricky Romero in three falls

Tuesday, March 12, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez
2) Stan Hansen defeated Bill Starr
3) The Patriots defeated Ricky Romero & Bad News Jackson
4) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Jim Dillon
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox

Tuesday, March 12, 1974 – Rising Star High School – Rising Star, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Nick Kozak
2) The Beast vs. Bob Backlund
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Kung Fu Lee
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Nick Kozak & Bob Backlund vs. The Beast & Mr. Wrestling & Kung Fu Lee

Wednesday, March 13, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee fought Stan Hansen to a draw
2) The Patriots defeated Bad News Jackson & Nick Kozak
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Jim Starr
4) Bob Backlund defeated The Beast
5) Ricky Romero defeated Jim Dillon
6) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

Thursday, March 14, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Beast defeated Mr. Wrestling (5:34)
2) Kung Fu Lee fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO (14:16)
3) The Patriots defeated Stan Hansen & Bad News Jackson (14:14)
4) Bob Backlund defeated Jerry Brisco via DQ (10:36)
5) Killer Karl Kox & Jim Dillon defeated Terry Funk & Nick Kozak (6:01)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Friday, March 15, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee defeated Jim Starr
2) Nick Kozak & Stan Hansen defeated The Patriots
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated The Beast
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Jim Dillon

Sunday, March 17, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Jim Starr
2) Alex Perez vs. Bad News Jackson
3) Bob Backlund vs. The Beast
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, March 18, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Patriot II pinned Stan Hansen
2) Mr. Wrestling pinned The Beast (10:38)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Patriot I via DQ
4) Bob Backlund pinned Kung Fu Lee (16:37)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Jim Dillon & Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, March 19, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Kung Fu Lee to a draw
2) Bob Backlund defeated The Beast
3) The Patriots defeated Mr. Wrestling & Nick Kozak
4) Killer Karl Kox & Jim Dillon defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, March 20, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought The Beast to a draw
2) The Patriots defeated Mr. Wrestling & Stan Hansen
3) Bob Backlund defeated Kung Fu Lee
4) Ricky Romero fought Jim Dillon to a double-CO
5) Russian Chain Match: Killer Karl Kox fought Terry Funk to a no contest

Thursday, March 21, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Alex Perez
2) Stan Hansen defeated Kung Fu Lee via DQ (12:44) (referee: Ken Farber)
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated The Patriots (19:40)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Killer Karl Kox (16:55) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Texas Death Match: Jim Dillon defeated Dick Murdoch (sub. Terry Funk) (16:06)

Friday, March 22, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Stan Hansen to a draw
2) Patriot II defeated Nick Kozak
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Kung Fu Lee
4) Chain Match: Jim Dillon defeated Terry Funk

Sunday, March 24, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Hood vs. Alex Perez
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Lawman
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund vs. Patriot II
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Killer Karl Kox

Monday, March 25, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Beast fought Alex Perez to a draw (15:00)
2) Kung Fu Lee defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Bob Backlund defeated Killer Karl Kox
4) The Patriots defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Jim Dillon

Tuesday, March 26, 1974 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Patriot vs. Stan Hansen
2) The Beast vs. Bob Backlund
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Kung Fu Lee
4) Ricky Romero vs. Jim Dillon

Wednesday, March 27, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Patriot I to a draw
2) The Beast defeated Stan Hansen
3) Bob Backlund defeated Patriot II
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon
5) Ricky Romero & Tommy Tsuruta defeated Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee

Thursday, March 28, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Apache Gringo (5:05)
2) The Beast fought Ricky Romero to a draw (15:00)
3) The Patriots defeated Nick Kozak & Stan Hansen (13:59) (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Killer Karl Kox (16:56)
5) Dick Murdoch & Tomomi Tsuruta defeated Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, March 29, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Alex Perez
2) The Beast defeated Stan Hansen
3) The Patriots defeated Nick Kozak & Bob Backlund
4) Jim Dillon fought Dick Murdoch to a double-DQ in three falls

Sunday, March 31, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mike Paidousis vs. Alex Perez
2) Stan Hansen vs. Apache Gringo
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bob Backlund
4) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Killer Karl Kox

Last edited on Tue Mar 21st, 2017 01:01 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:23 pm
  PM Quote Reply
115th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Monday, April 1, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee pinned Nick Kozak
2) Bob Backlund defeated Mike Paidousis (8:25)
3) Jim Dillon defeated Dick Murdoch
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Patriots via CO
5) Chris Taylor fought Killer Karl Kox to a draw
6) Chris Taylor won a 12-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Tuesday, April 2, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Bob Backlund defeated Mike Paidousis
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated The Patriots
4) Chris Taylor defeated The Beast
5) Killer Karl Kox & Jim Dillon defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch
6) Chris Taylor won a 14-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, April 3, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Patriots fought Mr. Wrestling & Nick Kozak to a draw
2) The Beast defeated Mike Paidousis
3) Chris Taylor fought Bob Backlund to a draw
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon & Killer Karl Kox via DQ
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Kung Fu Lee
6) Chris Taylor won a 14-man Battle Royal

Thursday, April 4, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mike Paidousis
2) Nick Kozak fought Killer Karl Kox to a draw
3) Ricky Romero & Bob Backlund defeated The Patriots via CO (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Chris Taylor defeated The Beast
5) Dick Murdoch & Dory Funk Jr. defeated Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee
6) Bob Backlund won a 14-man Battle Royal (other participants: The Beast, Jim Dillon, Dory Funk Jr., Killer Karl Kox, Nick Kozak, Kung Fu Lee, Dick Murdoch, Mike Paidousis, Patriot #1, Patriot #2, Ricky Romero, Chris Taylor, Mr. Wrestling)

Friday, April 5, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. The Hood
2) The Lawman vs. Mike Paidousis
3) Nick Kozak vs. The Beast
4) Chris Taylor vs. Terry Funk
5) No DQ: Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon

Saturday, April 6, 1974 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Patriot II
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jim Dillon
3) Bob Backlund vs. Chris Taylor
4) Elimination Match: Dick Murdoch & The Lawman & Nick Kozak vs. The Patriots & Alex Perez

Sunday, April 7, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Alex Perez vs. The Beast
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Kung Fu Lee
4) Jim Dillon vs. Dick Murdoch

Monday, April 8, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Killer Karl Kox fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Billy the Kid
3) Bob Backlund pinned Tomomi Tsuruta (20:17)
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Patriot via DQ
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee

Tuesday, April 9, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Alex Perez defeated Mike Paidousis
3) Bob Backlund defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
4) Dick Murdoch fought Jim Dillon to a double-DQ
5) The Patriots defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak

Tuesday, April 9, 1974 – High School Gymnasium – Stamford, TX
1) The Lawman vs. The Beast
2) Cowboy Lang vs. Billy the Kid
3) Terry Funk vs. Kung Fu Lee

Wednesday, April 10, 1974 – Pecos County Sports Arena – Fort Stockton, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Kung Fu Lee
2) Ricky Romero vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) Billy the Kid vs. Cowboy Lang
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak vs. Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee

Wednesday, April 10, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) El Lobo (sub. The Lawman) fought Mike Paidousis to a draw
2) Patriot I defeated Alex Perez
3) Bob Backlund defeated Jerry Kozak
4) Patriot II defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon & The Beast

Thursday, April 11, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought the Beast to a draw (15:00)
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Mr. Wrestling (0:06)
3) Kung Fu Lee defeated Mike Paidousis (7:30)
4) Cowboy Lang defeated Billy the Kid (6:45)
5) Masks vs. $1,000: The Patriots defeated Ricky Romero & Bob Backlund via CO (26:35)
6) Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon (10:25)

Friday, April 12, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Alex Perez
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Billy the Kid
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated The Patriot
4) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee

Sunday, April 14, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Patriot II vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Cowboy Lang vs. Billy the Kid
3) Patriot I vs. Alex Perez
4) Killer Karl Kox vs. Terry Funk

Monday, April 15, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Wolfman defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox (19:08)
3) The Patriots defeated Bob Backlund & Nick Kozak
4) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Jim Dillon

Tuesday, April 16, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Killer Karl Kox & Wolf Wiley defeated Mr. Wrestling & Nick Kozak
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Billy the Kid
3) Ricky Romero defeated Patriot #2 via DQ
4) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro fought Bob Backlund to a draw
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Wednesday, April 17, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee fought Patriot I to a draw
2) The Wolfman & Killer Karl Kox defeated Mr. Wrestling & Nick Kozak
3) Cowboy Lang defeated Billy the Kid
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Patriot II
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon
6) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro fought Ricky  Romero to a double-CO

Thursday, April 18, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated The Wolfman (8:38)
2) Marie Lavern & Cowboy Lang defeated Kay Noble & Billy the Kid (11:51)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox via DQ (7:30)
4) Title vs. $1,000: Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Patriot #1 (18:46)
5) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch beat Kung Fu Lee & Jim Dillon (26:01)

Sunday, April 21, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Wolfman vs. The Lawman
2) Alex Perez vs. Kung Fu Lee
3) Nick Kozak vs. Terry Funk
4) Lumberjack Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon

Monday, April 22, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Akio Sato
3) Dick Murdoch & Bob Backlund defeated Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated The Wolfman
5) El Santo & Terry Funk defeated The Patriots in two straight falls (referee: Mantequilla Nápoles)

Tuesday, April 23, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Akio Sato to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez
3) Patriot #1 defeated Stan Hansen
4) Bob Backlund defeated Patriot #2 via DQ
5) Killer Karl Kox & Jim Dillon defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, April 24, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Patriot I fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Stan Hansen
3) Sato defeated The Wolfman
4) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch & Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee & Jim Dillon
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund fought Patriot II to a draw (45:00)

Thursday, April 25, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Karl Von Steiger (8:41)
2) Nick Kozak fought Akio Sato to a draw (15:00)
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Wolfman (7:02)
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Killer Karl Kox fought Kung Fu Lee to a double-CO (10:55)
5) Dick Murdoch & Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Jim Dillon & The Patriots (32:31)

Friday, April 26, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Stan Hansen vs. Karl Von Steiger
2) Akio Sato vs. Patriot I
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund vs. Patriot II (mask at stake)
4) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon & The Wolfman

Sunday, April 28, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. Stan Hansen
2) Nick Kozak vs. Patriot #2
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund vs. Kung Fu Lee
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jim Dillon

Monday, April 29, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Backlund defeated Akio Sato (12:42)
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Kung Fu Lee via DQ
3) Jim Dillon defeated Pat O’Connor (15:06)
4) Cyclone Negro & Ricky Romero defeated The Patriots in two straight falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw in three falls

Tuesday, April 30, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Patriots fought Akio Sato & Bob Backlund to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Kung Fu Lee
3) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Pat O’Connor
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Kox
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dory Funk, Jr. via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, May 1, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Sato fought Stan Hansen to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Nick Kozak
3) Ricky Romero & Bob Backlund defeated The Patriots via DQ
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Pat O'Connor
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox defeated Kung Fu Lee (sub. Jerry Kozak)
6) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Jim Dillon
7) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Terry Funk via DQ

Thursday, May 2, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Akio Sato to a draw (10:00)
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Patriot #2 via DQ (2:10)
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Patriot #1 (11:01)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Pat O’Connor (15:59)
5) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclon Negro defeated Eddie Graham (12:43) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw in three falls (90:00)

Sunday, May 5, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bob Backlund vs. The Hood
2) Karl Von Steiger vs. Nick Kozak
3) Kung Fu Lee vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Monday, May 6, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Killer Karl Kox defeated Nick Kozak
2) Akio Sato defeated Kung Fu Lee (10:21)
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Bob Backlund (11:45)
4) The Patriots defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Tuesday, May 7, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Ike Adams
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Bad News Jackson
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Stan Hansen
4) Terry Funk defeated The Great Mephisto
5) Texas Death Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Tuesday, May 7, 1974 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Alex Perez
2) Sato vs. Nick Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Bob Backlund vs. The Patriots
4) Ricky Romero vs. Kung Fu Lee

Wednesday, May 8, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Ike Adams
2) Sato fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
3) Dick Murdoch & Terry Funk defeated Jim Dillon & Sputnik Monroe (sub. Blackjack Mulligan)
4) Bob Backlund defeated Patriot II
5) Russian Chain Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Kung Fu Lee

Thursday, May 9, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Kung Fu Lee defeated Stan Hansen (9:58)
2) Akio Sato fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw (15:00)
3) The Patriots defeated Nick Kozak & Killer Karl Kox (16:17)
4) Western States Champion Bob Backlund defeated Sputnik Monroe (sub. Blackjack Mulligan) in two straight falls (referee: Alex Perez)
5) Jim Dillon defeated Texas Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch via DQ (14:59) (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, May 10, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Stan Hansen
2) Akio Sato defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & The Lawman fought The Patriots to a no contest
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Jim Dillon via DQ

Saturday, May 11, 1974 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Ike Adams

Saturday, May 11, 1974 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
Featured Ike Adams.

Sunday, May 12, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Akio Sato vs. Bad News Jackson
2) Stan Hansen vs. Ike Adams
3) Patriot I vs. Terry Funk
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Patriot II

Monday, May 13, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Bob Backlund defeated Bad News Jackson
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Ike Adams (8:18)
4) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ in three falls
5) The Patriots defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Tuesday, May 14, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Grappler defeated Bad News Jackson
2) Akio Sato (sub. Stan Hansen) defeated Ike Adams
3) Ricky Romero & Ciclon Negro defeated The Patriots via DQ
4) Loser Leaves Town: Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Kox
5) Russian Chain Match: Jim Dillon defeated The Lawman

Wednesday, May 15, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Lawman fought Sato to a draw
2) Stan Hansen defeated Bad News Jackson
3) Bob Roop defeated Killer Karl Kox
4) Ricky Romero & Ciclon Negro defeated The Patriots
5) Lumberjack Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Thursday, May 16, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Stan Hansen defeated Ike Adams (9:00)
2) Nick Kozak fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw (15:00)
3) Kung Fu Lee defeated Akio Sato (10:05)
4) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch defeated The Patriots (19:36)
5) Jim Dillon defeated Bob Roop via DQ (13:10)
6) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclon Negro defeated Bob Backlund in three falls

Friday, May 17, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Kung Fu Lee
2) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Bob Backlund
3) The Patriots defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & The Lawman
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon via DQ

Saturday, May 18, 1974 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Jim Dillon to win the Television Title
Featured Ike Adams.

Sunday, May 19, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Ike Adams
2) Akio Sato vs. Kung Fu Lee
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. The Grappler
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund vs. Jim Dillon

Monday, May 20, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated The Grappler
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Akio Sato
3) Dick Murdoch pinned Kung Fu Lee (17:05)
4) Bob Backlund defeated Jim Dillon via DQ (17:23)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Patriots in three falls

Tuesday, May 21, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Patriot I to a draw
2) Akio Sato defeated The Grappler
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Patriot II
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Kung Fu Lee & Karl Von Steiger
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Wednesday, May 22, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Backlund defeated Stan Hansen
2) Kung Fu Lee defeated Sato (sub. The Lawman)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Jim Dillon via DQ
4) Ricky Romero fought Karl Von Steiger to a double-CO
5) The Patriots defeated Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch

Thursday, May 23, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Stan Hansen to a draw (10:00)
2) The Patriots defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak (13:10) (referee: Ken Farber)
3) Judo Jacket Match: Akio Sato defeated Kung Fu Lee via DQ (11:57)
4) Karl Von Steiger defeated Bob Backlund to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (15:02)
5) Jim Dillon defeated Dory Funk, Jr. (26:32) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Dick Murdoch defeated Bob Roop (17:49)

Friday, May 24, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. Stan Hansen
2) Judo Jacket Match: Akio Sato vs. Kung Fu Lee
3) The Patriots vs. The Lawman & Bob Backlund
4) Terry Funk vs. Jim Dillon

Sunday, May 26, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Akio Sato vs. Stan Hansen
2) Dick Murdoch & Dory Funk, Jr. vs. The Patriots (masks at stake)
3) Nick Kozak vs. Kung Fu Lee

Monday, May 27, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Bob Backlund (18:45)
2) Judo Jacket Match: Akio Sato defeated Kung Fu Lee
3) Karl Von Steiger fought Dick Murdoch to a draw
4) Russian Chain Match: Jim Dillon defeated The Lawman
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Patriots in three falls

Wednesday, May 29, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Stan Hansen
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Nick Kozak
3) Kung Fu Lee fought Terry Funk to a draw (30:00)
4) The Loner (sub. El Solitario) & Ricky Romero defeated The Patriots
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Thursday, May 30, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Kung Fu Lee (8:52)
2) Bob Backlund fought Akio Sato to a draw (15:00)
3) The Patriots defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak (10:45)
4) Television Champion Terry Funk fought Jim Dillon to a double-CO (18:02)
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Karl Von Steiger to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (33:03)

Friday, May 31, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Backlund fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
2) Karate Legal: Akio Sato defeated Kung Fu Lee
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Patriots
4) No DQ: Dick Murdoch fought Jim Dillon to a no contest

Sunday, June 2, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Grappler vs. Akio Sato
2) The Patriots vs. Nick Kozak & Bob Backlund
3) Terry Funk vs. Jim Dillon

Monday, June 3, 1974 – High School Gymnasium – Tularosa, NM
1) Akio Satio vs. Patriot #1
2) The Patriots vs. Akio Sato & Nick Kozak
3) Jim Dillon vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Tuesday, June 4, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The Patriots
2) Akio Sato vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon & Harley Race

Wednesday, June 5, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak fought The Patriots to a draw (10:00)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Stan Hansen
3) Judo Jacket Match: Kung Fu Lee defeated Akio Sato
4) Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricky Romero 
5) Jim Dillon defeated Terry Funk
6) Dick Murdoch defeated Harley Race via DQ

Thursday, June 6, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Akio Sato to a draw (10:00)
2) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Kung Fu Lee & The Patriots (21:42)
3) Karl Von Steiger fought Bob Backlund to a double-CO
4) Combination Death Match: Jim Dillon & Harley Race defeated Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch in three falls

Friday, June 7, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Kung Fu Lee via DQ
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch & Ted DiBiase defeated The Patriots & Jim Dillon
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race

Saturday, June 8, 1974 – Haskell High School – Haskell, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Akio Sato
2) Bob Backlund vs. Kung Fu Lee
3) Ricky Romero vs. Jim Dillon
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. The Patriot

Sunday, June 9, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Judo Jacket Match: Akio Sato vs. Kung Fu Lee
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch vs. The Patriots

Monday, June 10, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak pinend Akio Sato (11:59)
2) Jim Dillon defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Kung Fu Lee defeated Bob Backlund (11:03)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch defeated The Patriots in three falls
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Karl Von Steiger fought Ricky Romero to a draw

Tuesday, June 11, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Nick Kozak vs. The Patriots
2) Akio Sato vs. Bob Backlund
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Kung Fu Lee
4) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
5) Saloon Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon

Wednesday, June 12, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Bob Backlund defeated Kung Fu Lee
3) Dick Murdoch & Terry Funk & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Patriots & Jim Dillon
4) Ricky Romero fought Karl Von Steiger to a double-CO
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Lou Thesz

Thursday, June 13, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Akio Sato to a draw (15:00)
2) Bob Backlund defeated Kung Fu Lee (11:29)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ (11:15) (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Patriots in three falls
5) Cage Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon (25:45) (referee: Lou Thesz)

Friday, June 14, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Backlund defeated Kung Fu Lee
2) Nick Kozak & Akio Sato defeated The Patriots
3) Jim Dillon defeated Ted DiBiase
4) Terry Funk defeated Karl Von Steiger

Saturday, June 15, 1974 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Dick Murdoch defeated Cyclon Negro to win the International Heavyweight Title

Sunday, June 16, 1974 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM

1) Akio Sato vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Nick Kozak vs. Patriot II
3) Cyclone Negro vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Giant Baba & Kung Fu Lee

Sunday, June 16, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Victor Varga
2) Bob Backlund vs. Alex Perez
3) Dick Murdoch vs. Patriot I
4) Ricky Romero vs. Jim Dillon

Monday, June 17, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Akio Sat defeated The Grappler
2) Patriot I defeated Nick Kozak
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Giant Baba & Kung Fu Lee in three falls
5) Fence Match: Jim Dillon defeated Dick Murdoch

Tuesday, June 18, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Backlund vs. Alex Perez
2) Akio Sato vs. The Patriot
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Giant Baba & Kung Fu Lee
5) Steel Fence Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon

Wednesday, June 19, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Victor Varga
2) Bob Backlund fought Patriot I to a draw
3) Nick Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Kung Fu Lee & The Grappler
4) Cowboy Boots vs. New Jersey Street Shoes: Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon via CO
5) Fence Match: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ

Thursday, June 20, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Patriot #1 via DQ
2) Bob Backlund fought Akio Sato to a draw (15:00)
3) Karl Von Steiger & Jim Dillon defeated Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. (9:53)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Kung Fu Lee (11:10)
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Giant Baba & Pak Song in three falls

Sunday, June 23, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. The Black Panther
2) Kay Noble vs. Marie Laverne
3) Alex Perez vs. Bob Backlund
4) Texas Death Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon

Monday, June 24, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Victor Varga (10:30)
2) Akio Sato defeated Stan Hansen
3) Bob Backlund defeated Patriot I (8:52)
4) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Jim Dillon & Karl Von Steiger in three falls
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a double-CO in three falls

Tuesday, June 25, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Stan Hansen vs. Patriot I
2) Nick Kozak vs. Akio Sato
3) Bob Backlund vs. Alex Perez
4) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Karl Von Steiger & Jim Dillon
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Dick Murdoch

Wednesday, June 26, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX

1) Stan Hansen fought The Grappler to a draw
2) Akio Sato defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Patriot I
4) Karl Von Steiger & Jim Dillon defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a double-DQ

Thursday, June 27, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bob Backlund defeated Victor Varga (4:55)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Akio Sato (6:36)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Jim Dillon via DQ (4:36)
4) Patriot #1 defeated Stan Hansen (6:50)
5) Nick Kozak defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (11:55)
6) Television Champion Terry Funk defeated Karl Von Steiger via CO (17:57) (referee: Ken Farber)
7) Dick Murdoch defeated World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco via DQ in three falls

Friday, June 28, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Backlund defeated Patriot I
2) Nick Kozak won a 4-man Tournament (other participants: Don Fargo, Akio Sato, Gorgeous George, Jr.)
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Jerry Brisco
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Terry Funk via DQ

Sunday, June 30, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Lumberjack Match: Alex Perez vs. Bob Backlund
3) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Patriot I & Super Patriot

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 01:52 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:24 pm
  PM Quote Reply
116th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, July 3, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Victor Varga
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Akio Sato defeated Patriot I
4) Dick Murdoch & Terry Funk defeated Black Gordman & Goliath
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Akio Sato
6) Indian Strap Match: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
This card featured a 4-man tournament with the winner to face Ken Mantell for the World Junior Heavyweight Title on July 17. Hayes won the final match via referee’s decision, but refused the victory and asked for a rematch with Sato the next week.

Thursday, July 4, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Stan Hansen to a draw (10:00)
2) Sieg Stanke defeated Lord Al Hayes via decision
3) Akio Sato defeated Patriot #1 via DQ (8:30)
4) Sieg Stanke defeated Akio Sato to win the vacant Western States Heavyweight Title (1:03)
5) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls
6) Indian Strap Match: Ricky Romero fought Karl Von Steiger to a double-DQ (10:54)

Saturday, July 6, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Siegfried Stanks defeated El Cuervo Negro
2) Nick Kozak defeated Frank Valois
3) Ben Justice defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Andre the Giant & Ken Patera fought Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch to a double-DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
6) Terry Funk won a 14-man Pole Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus The Lawman, Ted DiBiase)

Sunday, July 7, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Inca Peru vs. Victor Varga
2) Ben Justice vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Patriot I vs. Akio Sato
4) Dick Murdoch vs. Alex Perez
5) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Monday, July 8, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ben Justice defeated Stan Hansen
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Akio Sato
3) Nick Kozak defeated Patriot I
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Siegfried Stanke & Karl Von Steiger via DQ in three falls
5) Lord Al Hayes defeated Nick Kozak
6) Andre the Giant defeated Don Leo Jonathan (15:57)

Tuesday, July 9, 1974 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Kay Noble vs. Marie Laverne
2) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak vs. The Patriots
3) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiner

Tuesday, July 9, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Victor Varga vs. El Cuervo Negro
2) The Lawman vs. Frank Valois
3) Akio Sato vs. Alex Perez
4) Siegfried Stanke vs. Lord Al Hayes
5) Terry Funk vs. Ben Justice
6) Don Leo Jonathan vs. Andre the Giant
7) 15-man Pole Battle Royal (participants: all men on card plus three others)

Wednesday, July 10, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Patriot I to a draw (10:00)
2) Ben Justice defeated Stan Hansen
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Akio Sato
4) Ricky Romero & Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Steinke via DQ
5) Street Fight: Andre the Giant defeated Don Leo Jonathon
6) Andre the Giant and Akio Sato were co-winners of a 14-man Pole Battle Royal

Thursday, July 11, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Akio Sato to a draw (10:00)
2) Stan Hansen defeated Frank Valois (2:05)
3) Ben Justice defeated Lord Al Hayes (10:56)
4) Nick Kozak defeated Patriot #1 (7:45)
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger & Sieg Stanke via DQ (20:52) (referee: Victor Varga)
6) Andre the Giant fought Don Leo Jonathon to a double-CO (12:57)
7) Andre the Giant and Nick Kozak won a 14-man Pole Battle Royal (other participants: Terry Funk, Stan Hansen, Lord Al Hayes, Don Leo Jonathan, Ben Justice, Patriot #1, Alex Perez, Ricky Romero, Akio Sato, Sieg Stanke, Frank Valois, Karl Von Steiger)

Saturday, July 13, 1974 – Agriculture Palace – Pueblo, CO
1) Andre the Giant fought Don Leo Jonathon to a no contest

Sunday, July 14, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Victor Varga
2) Akio Sato vs. Ben Justice
3) Mexican Death Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Alex Perez
4) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell vs. Patriot I

Monday, July 15, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated The Grappler
2) Akio Sato defeated Patriot I
3) Jim Dillon defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ
4) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Siegfried Stanke & Karl Von Steiger defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero

Tuesday, July 16, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Patriot I vs. Akio Sato
2) Siegfried Stanke vs. Stan Hansen
3) Dick Murdoch & Lord Al Hayes vs. Jim Dillon & Ben Justice
4) Indian Strap Match: Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger
5) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell vs. Nick Kozak

Wednesday, July 17, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Ben Justice to a draw
2) Patriot I defeated Nick Kozak
3) Jim Dillon defeated Stan Hansen (sub. Ray Stevens)
4) Ricky Romero & Dick Murdoch defeated Siegfried Steinke & Karl Von Steiger
5) Terry Funk defeated Red Bastien
6) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell defeated Lord Al Hayes

Thursday, July 18, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Stan Hansen vs. Patriot #1
2) Ricky Romero defeated Sieg Stanke
3) Dick Murdoch & Lord Al Hayes defeated Jim Dillon & Ben Justice via DQ (16:30)
4) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell defeated Nick Kozak in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Red Bastien (19:40) (referees: Alex Perez & Bronko Lubich)

Friday, July 19, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Patriot fought Akio Sato to a draw
2) Siegfried Stanke & Karl Von Steiger defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Lord Al Hayes
3) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell defeated Nick Kozak
4) Terry Funk defeated Red Bastien

Sunday, July 21, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. El Lobo
2) Alex Perez vs. Stan Hansen
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Siegfried Stanke
4) Nick Kozak vs. Ben Justice

Monday, July 22, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero & Stan Hansen defeated Ben Justice & Victor Varga
2) Akio Sato defeated Teddy Wills (9:26)
3) Siegfried Stanke defeated Lord Al Hayes (4:14)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ernie Ladd (12:16)
5) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger

Monday, July 22, 1974 – Community Center – Friona, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Marie LaVern vs. Kay Noble
3) Super Patriot vs. Nick Kozak
4) Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon

Tuesday, July 23, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Chuck Riley
2) Stan Hansen vs. Victor Varga
3) Ben Justice & Alex Perez vs. Akio Sato & Nick Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ernie Ladd
5) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon

Wednesday, July 24, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Patriot I defeated Alex Perez
2) Akio Sato & Nick Kozak fought Jim Dillon & Ben Justice to a draw (30:00)
3) Siegfried Steinke defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Ernie Ladd
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger

Thursday, July 25, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chuck Riley vs. Alex Perez
2) Ben Justice & Patriot #1 & Jim Dillon defeated Stan Hansen & Akio Sato & Lord Al Hayes (29:30)
3) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Ernie Ladd (w/ Jim Dillon) via DQ
4) Combination Death Match: Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Sieg Stanke & Karl Von Steiger via CO in three falls

Friday, July 26, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ben Justice defeated Akio Sato
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Patriots
3) Texas Death Match: Karl Von Steiger defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Jim Dillon defeated International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch via DQ

Sunday, July 28, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Victor Varga vs. Patriot II
2) Ben Justice vs. Stan Hansen
3) Bob Backlund vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Nick Kozak vs. Alex Perez

Monday, July 29, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Patriot II
2) Nick Kozak defeated Stan Hansen
3) Bob Backlund defeated Ben Justice via DQ
4) Siegfried Stanke & Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes
5) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Tuesday, July 30, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bob Backlund vs. Ben Justice
2) Victor Varga vs. Ken Farber
3) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes vs. Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke
4) The Patriot vs. Nick Kozak
5) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon

Wednesday, July 31, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Victor Varga (5:57)
2) Nick Kozak & Stan Hansen defeated The Patriots
3) Jim Dillon defeated Bob Backlund (13:13)
4) Akio Sato defeated Ben Justice
5) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Don Fargo
6) Combination Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Steinke in three falls

Thursday, August 1, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chuck Riley vs. Don Fargo
2) Bob Backlund & Akio Sato defeated The Patriots (10:10)
3) Stan Hansen defeated Ben Justice via DQ (12:31)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Sieg Stanke defeated Nick Kozak (16:46)
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
6) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon (21:06)

Friday, August 2, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Akio Sato fought The Patriot to a draw
2) Ben Justice defeated Bob Griffin
3) Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Bob Backlund defeated Jim Dillon via DQ

Sunday, August 4, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Mexico & Kay Noble vs. Stan Hansen & Marie Laverne
2) Bob Backlund vs. Patriot II
3) Russian Chain Match: Alex Perez vs. Nick Kozak

Monday, August 5, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Patriot II defeated Stan Hansen
2) Akio Sato defeated Victor Varga
3) Jim Dillon & Ben Justice defeated Nick Kozak & Bob Backlund
4) Ricky Romero defeated Siegfried Stanke
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger (22:08)
6) Bob Backlund won a 12-man Pole Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Tuesday, August 6, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Patriot II fought Stan Hansen to a draw
2) Alex Perez defeated Patriot I
3) Texas Women’s Champion Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
4) Bob Backlund & Akio Sato & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Ben Justice & Jim Dillon
5) Ricky Romero defeated Siegfried Stanke

Wednesday, August 7, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Patriot II defeated Stan Hansen
2) Bob Backlund defeated Patriot I
3) Jim Dillon & Ben Justice defeated Nick Kozak & Akio Sato
4) Ricky Romero defeated Siegfried Stanke
5) Russian Chain Match: Dory Funk, Jr. beat Karl Von Steiger

Thursday, August 8, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mike the Judge defeated Alex Perez (3:02)
2) Patriot #2 defeated Stan Hansen (10:35)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Patriot #1 via DQ (10:42)
4) Ben Justice fought Akio Sato to a draw (15:00)
5) Jim Dillon defeated Bob Backlund (20:54)
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger & Sieg Stanke via DQ (17:35) (referee: Victor Varga)

Friday, August 9, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mike DuBois defeated Bob Backlund
2) Nick Kozak defeated Ben Justice
3) Combination Death Match: Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated The Patriots
4) Pole Match: Randy Giddens won a 17-man amateur match (fans only, no professional wrestlers)
5) Chain Match: The Lawman defeated Jim Dillon

Sunday, August 11, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Patriot I vs. Steve Rickard
2) Alex Perez vs. Akio Sato
3) Jim Dillon vs. Stan Hansen
4) Nick Kozak vs. Patriot II

Monday, August 12, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Nick Kozak
2) Ben Justice defeated Steve Rickard
3) Duration Match: Mike DuBois defeated Bob Backlund
4) King Curtis Iaukea & Jim Dillon defeated Mark Lewin & Ricky Romero
5) Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated The Patriots
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dick Murdoch
The Patriots were unmasked as Bobby Hart & Bob Griffin.

Wednesday, August 14, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Ben Justice defeated Steve Rickard
2) Akio Sato defeated Mike DuBois
3) Jim Dillon fought Nick Kozak to a draw (15:00)
4) Mark Lewin defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Siegfried Stanke via DQ
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated King Curtis & Karl Von Steiger
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ

Thursday, August 15, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Steve Rickard vs. Mike the Judge
2) Jim Dillon & Ben Justice defeated Akio Sato & Bob Backlund (12:32)
3) Nick Kozak defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Sieg Stanke fought Mark Lewin to a double-CO (6:52)
5) Title vs. Masks: Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Patriots (9:31)
6) No DQ: World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch to a draw in three falls (60:00) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, August 16, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Backlund fought Akio Sato to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Mike DuBois via DQ
3) Karl Von Steiger vs. Steve Rickard (no result listed)
4) Kay Noble defeated Marie Laverne via forfeit to win the Texas Women’s Title
5) Mark Lewin won a 4-man Tournament for the Brass Knuckles Title (other participants: Jim Dillon, Ben Justice, The Patriot)
6) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ
7) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dory Funk, Jr.

Sunday, August 18, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Akio Sato vs. El Lobo
2) Mike DuBois vs. Bob Backlund (three falls)
3) Jim Dillon & Ben Justice vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak (three falls)

Monday, August 19, 1974 – Junior High School Gym – Childress, TX
1) California Rules: Jerry Kozak fought Ben Justice to a draw
2) Sonny Boy Hayes defeated Billy the Kid
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Ben Justice & The Grappler
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Monday, August 19, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated Tapia
2) Alex Perez defeated Bob Clay
3) Mike DuBois defeated Akio Sato
4) Ricky Romero & Bob Backlund defeated Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke
5) Mark Lewin defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ in two straight falls

Tuesday, August 20, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mike DuBois defeated Nick Kozak
2) Jim Dillon & Ben Justice defeated Bob Backlund & Akio Sato
3) Sonny Boy Hayes defeated Billy the Kid
4) Ricky Romero & Mark Lewin defeated Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke
5) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated King Curtis Iaukea

Wednesday, August 21, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Backlund defeated Ben Justice
2) Mike DuBois defeated Alex Perez (sub. Steve Rickard)
3) Sunny Boy Hayes defeated Billy the Kid
4) Jim Dillon defeated Akio Sato
5) Siegfried Steinke & Karl Von Steiger defeated Nick Kozak & Mark Lewin
6) Ricky Romero fought King Curtis to a no contest

Thursday, August 22, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling (sub. Steve Rickard) defeated Akio Sato (8:00)
2) Alex Perez fought Sieg Stanke to a draw (10:00)
3) Sonny Boy Hayes defeated Billy the Kid (11:05)
4) Karl Von Steiger defeated Bob Backlund via CO (18:31)
5) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated Mike the Judge & Ben Justice (2:44)
6) Mark Lewin defeated Jim Dillon via DQ (18:35)
7) King Curtis Iaukea defeated Dick Murdoch (8:57)

Friday, August 23, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Gordon Nelson to a draw
2) Sonny Boy Hayes defeated Billy the Kid
3) The Lawman & Mark Lewin defeated Jim Dillon & Ben Justice via DQ
4) Dick Murdoch defeated King Curtis Iaukea

Sunday, August 25, 1974 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Akio Sato vs. Bad News Jackson
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Ben Justice & Mike DuBois
3) Mark Lewin vs. Jim Dillon
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero vs. King Curtis Iaukea

Sunday, August 25, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Tarzan Baxter
2) Sonny Boy Hayes vs. Billy the Kid
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund vs. Siegfried Stanke
4) Dick Murdoch vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, August 26, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Jim Dillon & Ben Justice
2) Texas Death Match: Mark Lewin defeated King Curtis Iaukea
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Bob Backlund
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Mike DuBois via DQ (20:31)

Tuesday, August 27, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Frankie Martin
3) Bob Backlund defeated Ben Justice
4) Jerry Kozak defeated Mike DuBois in three falls
5) Siegfried Stanke defeated Mark Lewin to win the Brass Knuckles Title
6) Bull Rope Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Wednesday, August 28, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Backlund & Akio Sato defeated Mr. Wrestling & Siegfried Stanke via DQ (9:20)
2) Mike DuBois fought Jerry Kozak (sub. Joe Martin) to a double-CO
3) Jim Dillon defeated Ben Justice (19:30)
4) Karl Von Steiger defeated Mark Lewin to win the Brass Knuckles Title
5) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated King Curtis via DQ

Thursday, August 29, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Sieg Stanke to a draw (10:00)
2) Gordon Nelson & Billy the Kid defeated Akio Sato & Sonny Boy Hayes (15:21)
3) Mike the Judge defeated Ben Justice (16:15)
4) Elimination Match: Jim Dillon & Sieg Stanke & Karl Von Steiger defeated Mark Lewin & Bob Backlund & Nick Kozak – Survivor: Jim Dillon (31:38)
5) Texas Bull Strap Match: Dick Murdoch defeated King Curtis Iaukea (8:31)

Friday, August 30, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ben Justice defeated Tony Martin
2) Texas Women’s Champion Kay Noble defeated Linda Martinez
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) Mark Lewin defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ
5) Bull Rope Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Saturday, August 31, 1974 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon
2) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, September 1, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Greg Watson
2) Alex Perez fought Gordon Nelson to a draw
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Ben Justice
4) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Siegfried Stanke

Monday, September 2, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Gordon Nelson
2) Bob Backlund defeated Greg Watson
3) Jim Dillon defeated Ben Justice
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero fought Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke to a double-DQ in three falls
5) Bull Riding Strap Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Mike DuBois

Tuesday, September 3, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Greg Watson
2) Gordon Nelson defeated Ben Justice
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak
5) Terry Funk defeated Karl Von Steiger

Wednesday, September 4, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Gordon Nelson to a draw (15:00)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Ben Justice
3) Mike DuBois defeated Greg Watson (6:15)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Jim Dillon via DQ
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero fought Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke to a no contest

Thursday, September 5, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Greg Watson vs. Akio Sato
2) Ben Justice fought Nick Kozak to a draw (15:00)
3) Sieg Stanke & Karl Von Steiger defeated Ricky Romero & Bob Backlund
4) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Mike the Judge to a double-CO (14:11)
5) Lumberjack Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon (20:15)

Friday, September 6, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Siegfried Stanke defeated Akio Sato
2) Gordon Nelson defeated Ben Justice
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
4) Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch

Sunday, September 8, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Akio Sato vs. Leon Chandler
2) Lumberjack Match: Gordon Nelson vs. Alex Perez
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund vs. Nick Kozak
4) Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, September 9, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Ben Justice
2) Akio Sato pinned Gordon Nelson (9:01)
3) Jim Dillon defeated Bob Backlund (17:25)
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Mike DuBois (9:36)
5) Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Tuesday, September 10, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Greg Watson
2) Akio Sato defeated Ben Justice
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Bob Backlund
4) Combination Death Match: Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch
5) Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois

Wednesday, September 11, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Nick Kozak to a draw (10:00)
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bob Backlund defeated Ben Justice
3) Killer Karl Kox & Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon & The Outlaw
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Mike DuBois
5) Mexican Death Match: Mil Mascaras & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke

Thursday, September 12, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gordon Nelson fought Akio Sato to a draw (10:00)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Ben Justice (0:26)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Sieg Stanke & Karl Von Steiger (21:05)
4) Terry Funk defeated Bob Backlund (17:15)
5) Killer Karl Kox & Dick Murdoch fought Jim Dillon & Mike the Judge to a no contest (21:05) (referee: Greg Watson)

Sunday, September 15, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. The Lawman & Nick Kozak
2) Mike DuBois vs. Akio Sato
3) Boxing Match: Gordon Nelson vs. Alex Perez

Monday, September 16, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Nick Kozak to a draw (10:00)
2) Mike DuBois defeated Gordon Nelson (16:13)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Greg Watson (7:12)
4) Killer Karl Kox pinned Jim Dillon
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Tuesday, September 17, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Gordon Nelson defeated Bob Backlund
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Killer Karl Kox defeated Nick Kozak
4) Elimination Match: Jim Dillon & Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Mike DuBois

Wednesday, September 18, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Bob Backlund
2) The Outlaw defeated Akio Sato
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Greg Watson
4) Terry Funk fought Siegfried Stanke to a draw (20:00)
5) Mike DuBois & Jim Dillon defeated Killer Karl Kox & Dick Murdoch via DQ
6) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger

Thursday, September 19, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Alex Perez (6:55)
2) Gordon Nelson defeated Bob Backlund (9:30)
3) Ricky Romero fought Sieg Stanke to a double-CO (1:06)
4) Judo Jacket Match: Mike the Judge defeated Akio Sato (8:03)
5) Jim Dillon defeated Killer Karl Kox to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (8:45) (referee: Greg Watson)
6) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza in three falls
7) Russian Chain Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger (10:52)

Friday, September 20, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Akio Sato
2) Karl Von Steiner defeated Bob Backlund
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) Mike DuBois defeated The Lawman
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Jim Dillon

Sunday, September 22, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Kevin Sullivan vs. Greg Watson
2) Les Thornton vs. Alex Perez
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Siegfried Stanke
4) Mike DuBois vs. Terry Funk (for the Television Title)

Monday, September 23, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero defeated Kevin Sullivan
2) Akio Sato pinned Les Thornton
3) Goliath defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Siegfried Stanke
5) Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois defeated Dick Murdoch & Killer Karl Kox
6) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger

Tuesday, September 24, 1974 – Pecos County Coliseum – Fort Stockton, TX
1) Les Thornton vs. Gordon Nelson
2) Kevin Sullivan vs. Akio Sato
3) Ricky Romero vs. Mike DuBois
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Jim Dillon
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Siegfried Stanke & Karl Von Steiger

Thursday, September 26, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Kevin Sullivan (13:40)
2) Gordon Nelson defeated Les Thornton (12:58)
3) Ricky Romero fought Goliath to a double-CO (11:05) (referee: Greg Watson)
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Sieg Stanke (13:37)
5) Combination Death Match: Dick Murdoch & Killer Karl Kox defeated Jim Dillon & Mike the Judge via DQ in three falls (referee: Greg Watson)

Friday, September 27, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Gordon Nelson
2) Goliath defeated Les Thornton
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Dory Funk, Jr.
4) Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois defeated Terry Funk & The Lawman via CO

Saturday, September 28, 1974 – Junior High School Gym – Childress, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Greg Watson
2) Killer Karl Kox & Les Thornton defeated Siegfried Stanke & Karl Von Steiger
3) Texas Death Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon

Sunday, September 29, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Gordon Nelson vs. The Lawman
2) Akio Sato vs. The Intern
3) Dick Murdoch vs. Alex Perez
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Jim Dillon vs. Terry Funk

Monday, September 30, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero fought Aki Sato to a no contest
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Siegfried Stanke (14:30) 
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Siegfried Stanke (sub. Karl Von Steiger) via DQ
4) Ricky Romero fought Goliath to a double-CO
5) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk fought Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois to a draw in three falls

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 12:46 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
117th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday, October 1, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Gordon Nelson
3) Terry Funk defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) Ricky Romero fought Goliath to a double-CO
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk & Dick Murdoch & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois & Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke

Wednesday, October 2, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mike DuBois & Jim Dillon defeated Gordon Nelson & Killer Karl Kox (13:11)
2) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Dick Murdoch
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke (10:19)
4) Goliath defeated Akio Sato (12:01)
5) Terry Funk defeated Texas Heavyweight Champion Red Bastien via DQ

Thursday, October 3, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Sieg Stanke fought Nick Kozak to a draw (15:00)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger via forfeit
3) Goliath defeated Gordon Nelson (11:03)
4) Blackjack Mulligan & Mike the Judge (w/ Greg Watson) defeated Dick Murdoch & Killer Karl Kox via blood stoppage (22:15) (referee: Alex Perez)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Jim Dillon fought Terry Funk to a double-CO in three falls

Friday, October 4, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Goliath defeated Akio Sato
2) Mike DuBois (w/ Greg Watson) defeated Nick Kozak
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Gordon Nelson
4) Jim Dillon defeated Siegfried Stanke to win the Brass Knuckles Title
5) Terry Funk defeated Blackjack Mulligan via DQ

Sunday, October 6, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Akio Sato vs. Gordon Nelson
2) Alex Perez vs. The Lawman
3) Nick Kozak vs. Siegfried Stanke
4) Jim Dillon vs. Dick Murdoch

Monday, October 7, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Gordon Nelson to a draw
2) Goliath defeated Akio Sato
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Blackjack Mulligan
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch defeated Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois (w/ Greg Watson)
5) Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. (15:30)

Wednesday, October 9, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Gordon Nelson to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Nick Kozak
3) Brass Knuckles Rules: Killer Karl Kox defeated Jim Dillon
4) Ricky Romero & Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Goliath & Mike DuBois
5) Bar Room Brawl: Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan

Thursday, October 10, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Sieg Stanke defeated Akio Sato (7:05)
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Goliath (scheduled but did not take place)
3) Akio Sato & Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Gordon Nelson & Sieg Stanke (12:05)
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Mike the Judge (w/ Greg Watson) via DQ (35:46)
5) No DQ: Western States Heavyweight Champion Jim Dillon defeated Terry Funk in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, October 11, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Akio Sato vs. Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jim Dillon
3) Terry Funk vs. Mike DuBois (w/ Greg Watson)
4) Texas Death Match: Blackjack Mulligan vs. Tex McKenzie

Saturday, October 12, 1974 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Nick Kozak vs. Gordon Nelson
2) Gory Guerrero vs. Siegfried Stanke
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) El Santo & Ricky Romero vs. Jim Dillon & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Sunday, October 13, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Gordon Nelson fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Akio Sato defeated Mr. Okuma
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Alex Perez
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Jim Dillon

Monday, October 14, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Siegfried Stanke defeated Akio Sato
2) Goliath defeated Gordon Nelson
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Mr. Okuma via DQ
4) El Santo & Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois & Greg Watson
5) Gorgeous George, Jr. (hair at stake) defeated Karl Von Steiger (must leave town)

Wednesday, October 16, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Gordon Nelson
2) Akio Sato fought Siegfried Stanke to a draw (10:00)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Goliath & Jim Dillon defeated Nick Kozak & Killer Karl Kox
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Mike DuBois
6) Killer Karl Kox won a 14-man Pole Battle Royal

Thursday, October 17, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Sieg Stanke fought Nick Kozak to a draw (10:00)
2) Akio Sato defeated Mr. Okuma via DQ (8:04) (referee: Alex Perez)
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (8:04)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Killer Karl Kox defeated Goliath & Mike the Judge in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Jim Dillon (w/ Greg Watson) to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (19:50)

Friday, October 18, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated The Viking
2) Karl Von Steiger fought Nick Kozak to a draw
3) The Lawman defeated Jim Dillon
4) Terry Funk (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Mike DuBois (w/ Greg Watson)

Saturday, October 19, 1974 – Colorado Springs, CO
1) The Grappler defeated The Viking
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Frankie Laine
3) Nick Kozak & Bull Bullinski defeated Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger

Sunday, October 20, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Frank Diamond vs. Alex Perez
2) Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke vs. Akio Sato & The Lawman
3) Terry Funk vs. Mr. Okuma
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Monday, October 21, 1974 – Gymnasium – Holloman Air Force Base, NM
1) Bull Bullinski vs. Siegfried Stanke
2) Masio Okuma vs. Akio Sato
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Killer Karl Kox vs. Mike DuBois & Jim Dillon
4) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Tuesday, October 22, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato vs. Mr. Okuma
2) Mike DuBois vs. Gordon Nelson
3) Goliath vs. Alex Perez
4) Killer Karl Kox & Bull Bullinski vs. Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke
5) Nick Kozak vs. Jim Dillon
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Terry Funk

Wednesday, October 23, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Okuma
2) Siegfried Stanke & Karl Von Steiger defeated Akio Sato & Mr. Wrestling
3) Goliath defeated Alex Perez
4) Killer Karl Kox & Bull Bullinski defeated Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois
5) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dory Funk, Jr.

Thursday, October 24, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Okuma vs. Alex Perez
2) Goliath defeated Akio Sato (10:26)
3) Sieg Steinke defeated Mr. Wrestling via DQ (10:21)
4) Bull Bullinski defeated Karl Von Steiger (8:01)
5) Jim Dillon & Mike the Judge (w/ Greg Watson) defeated Terry Funk & Nick Kozak (26:03)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, October 25, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated Akio Sato
2) Goliath defeated Gordon Nelson
3) Nick Kozak & Bull Bullinski defeated Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois
4) J.C. Dykes defeated Greg Watson via DQ
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Terry Funk (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ

Sunday, October 27, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Akio Sato vs. Gordon Nelson
2) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Mr. Okuma
4) The Lawman vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, October 28, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated The Teuton
2) Killer Karl Kox & Bull Bullinski defeated Goliath & Mr. Okuma
3) Jim Dillon defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Mike DuBois (w/ Greg Watson)
The Teuton was unmasked as Karl Von Steiger. 

Wednesday, October 30, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Mr. Okuma
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Siegfried Stanke to a draw (10:00)
3) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
4) Karl Steiger defeated Nick Kozak
5) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Goliath to a double-CO
6) Killer Karl Kox & Bull Bullinski defeated Jim Dillon & Mike the Judge

Thursday, October 31, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Betty Niccoli defeated Jean Antone (6:28)
2) Akio Sato fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (15:00)
3) Goliath defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via DQ (10:55)
4) Moose Morowski & Killer Karl Kox & Bull Bullinski defeated Sieg Stanke & Karl Von Steiger & Mr. Okuma (22:01) (referee: Bad News Jackson)
5) 4½-man Tag Team Brass Knuckles Match: Terry Funk & Nick Kozak defeated Mike the Judge & Jim Dillon & Greg Watson in three falls

Friday, November 1, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Gordon Nelson defeated Mr. Okuma
2) United States Women’s Champion Betty Niccoli defeated Jean Antone
3) Jim Dillon fought Bull Bullinski to a double-DQ
4) International Tag Team Champion Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak
5) Handicap Match: Terry Funk defeated Mike DuBois & Greg Watson

Sunday, November 3, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Back News Jackson vs. Nick Kozak
2) Moose Morowski vs. Gordon Nelson
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Siegfried Stanke
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jim Dillon

Monday, November 4, 1974 – Little Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bad News Jackson
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Okuma
3) Goliath vs. Moose Morowski
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Killer Karl Kox vs. Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois (w/ Greg Watson)

Tuesday, November 5, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gordon Nelson fought Mr. Okuma to a draw
2) Goliath defeated Nick Kozak
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) Karl Von Steiger fought Moose Morowski to a double-CO
5) Jim Dillon & Mike DuBois defeated Killer Karl Kox & Bull Bullinski
6) Killer Karl Kox won a Battle Royal

Wednesday, November 6, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw (10:00)
2) Judo Jacket Match: Akio Sato defeated Mr. Okuma (5:29)
3) Goliath defeated Bad News Jackson (2:47)
4) Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak via DQ
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Mike DuBois defeated Killer Karl Kox (5:03)
6) Truckers Death Match: Jim Dillion beat Bull Bullinski (8:53)
A ‘Truckers Death Match’ required a horn to be sounded on each corner post to win the match. Mike DuBois may have won the Brass Knuckles Title from Killer Karl Kox on this card.

Thursday, November 7, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Bad News Jackson (6:03)
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Mr. Wrestling (6:55)
3) Moose Morowski & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Sieg Stanke & Goliath (20:02)
4) Jim Dillon defeated Bull Bullinski (6:50)
5) Killer Karl Kox fought Karl Von Steiger to a double-DQ (3:05)
6) Mike the Judge defeated Nick Kozak (15:29) (referee: Alex Perez)
7) Akio Sato won a 14-man Pole Battle Royal (other participants: Bull Bullinski, Jim Dillon, Goliath, Gorgeous George, Jr., Bad News Jackson, Killer Karl Kox, Nick Kozak, Mike the Judge, Moose Morowski, Mr. Okuma, Sieg Stanke, Karl Von Steiger, Mr. Wrestling) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, November 8, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Mr. Okuma via DQ
2) Moose Morowski & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke
3) Mike DuBois (w/ Greg Watson) defeated The Inferno
4) Truckers Death Match: Jim Dillon defeated Bull Bullinski

Sunday, November 10, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Bad News Jackson vs. Alex Perez
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Nick Kozak
3) Mr. Okuma vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jim Dillon

Monday, November 11, 1974 – Little Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Bad News Jackson
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Siegfried Stanke
3) Bull Bullinski & Killer Karl Kox vs. Mike DuBois & Jim Dillon
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma & Goliath
5) 12-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Tuesday, November 12, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Okuma fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Gordon Nelson
3) Akio Sato defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) Karl Von Steiger defeated Bad News Jackson
5) Moose Morowski defeated Goliath
6) Mike DuBois & Jim Dillon defeated Killer Karl Kox & Bull Bullinski

Wednesday, November 13, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Akio Sato fought Nick Kozak to a draw (10:00)
3) Goliath defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (sub. Bull Bullinski)
4) Killer Karl Kox & Moose Morowski defeated Karl Steiger & Siegfried Stanke via DQ
5) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Mike the Judge
6) Terry Funk defeated Jim Dillon via DQ

Thursday, November 14, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Bad News Jackson (6:52)
2) Killer Karl Kox & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Mr. Okuma & Mr. Wrestling (11:02)
3) Goliath defeated Nick Kozak (sub. Bull Bullinski) (10:49)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk fought Jim Dillon & Mike the Judge to a double-CO in three falls
5) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Karl Von Steiger (22:31) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, November 15, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Judo Jacket Match: Akio Sato defeated Mr. Okuma via DQ
2) Goliath defeated Gordon Nelson
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Mike DuBois
4) Karl Von Steiger defeated Moose Morowski
5) Lumberjack Match: Jim Dillon defeated Terry Funk with the first fall of a scheduled three (60:00)

Saturday, November 16, 1974 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Dick Murdoch to win the International Heavyweight Title

Sunday, November 17, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bad News Jackson
2) Alex Perez vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Mr. Okuma

Tuesday, November 19, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Akio Sato to a draw
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Bad News Jackson
3) Blackjack Mulligan & Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero defeated Mike DuBois
5) Killer Karl Kox defeated Jim Dillon

Wednesday, November 20, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Nick Kozak
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Mr. Okuma via DQ
3) Moose Morowski defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk & Killer Karl Kox fought Mike DuBois & Jim Dillon & Blackjack Mulligan to a double-DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger

Thursday, November 21, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Mike the Judge & Bad News Jackson (9:54)
2) Sumo Match: Mr. Okuma defeated Akio Sato (0:16)
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Blackjack Mulligan (7:47) (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Sieg Stanke & Karl Von Steiger in three falls
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Jim Dillon (24:28)

Friday, November 22, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Alex Perez
2) Moose Morowski & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke to a draw
3) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Dory Funk, Jr.
4) Texas Death Match: Jim Dillon defeated Terry Funk

Sunday, November 24, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Medic #1 vs. Bad News Jackson
2) Akio Sato vs. Alex Perez
3) The Lawman vs. Mike DuBois
4) Taped Fist Match – Karate Allowed: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Mr. Okuma

Monday, November 25, 1974 – Little Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Akio Sato pinned Mike DuBois (14:15)
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Mr. Okuma (13:08)
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Goliath & Jim Dillon in two straight falls
4) Texas Death Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger

Tuesday, November 26, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Alex Perez
2) Judo Jacket Match: Mr. Okuma defeated Akio Sato
3) No DQ: Jerry Kozak & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke
4) Ricky Romero fought Goliath to a double-CO
5) Lumberjack Match: Dory Funk, Jr. & Killer Karl Kox defeated Mike DuBois & Jim Dillon

Wednesday, November 27, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Akio Sato defeated Siegfried Stanke & Alex Perez
2) Sumo Match: Mr. Okuma defeated Mike DuBois
3) Goliath defeated Nick Kozak
4) International Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Moose Morowski
5) I Quit Match: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
6) Trash Can Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Jim Dillon

Thursday, November 28, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Alex Perez to a draw (10:00)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger & Sieg Stanke (11:52)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Mr. Okuma via CO (12:10)
4) Nick Kozak defeated Mike the Judge to win the Television Title (16:07)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Jim Dillon & Goliath via DQ (18:29)
6) International Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Killer Karl Kox via CO (8:33)

Sunday, December 1, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Killer Karl Kox vs. Mr. Okuma (three falls)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Akio Sato vs. Karl Von Steiger & Siegfried Stanke (three falls)
3) Jim Dillon vs. The Lawman (three falls)

Monday, December 2, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Mike DuBois
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Akio Sato
3) Nick Kozak defeated Jim Dollon (17:43)
4) Killer Karl Kox defeated Blackjack Mulligan in three falls
5) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath in three falls

Tuesday, December 3, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato & Moose Morowski vs. Mr. Okuma & Siegfried Stanke
2) Jim Dillon vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Nick Kozak vs. Mike DuBois
4) No DQ: Ricky Romero & Goliath vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, December 4, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Sumo Match: Akio Sato defeated Mr. Okuma
2) Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak defeated Siegfried Stanke & Mike the Judge
3) Brass Knuckles Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Jim Dillon
4) International Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Goliath defeated Ricky Romero via DQ

Thursday, December 5, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Mr Okuma to a draw (10:00)
2) Akio Sato defeated Sieg Stanke via DQ (11:01) (referee: Alex Perez)
3) Elimination Match: Dory Funk, Jr. (sub. Ricky Romero) & Nick Kozak defeated Goliath & Mike the Judge – Survivor: Dory Funk, Jr. (16:10) (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Moose Morowski in two straight falls
5) I Quit Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Jim Dillon (23:30) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, December 6, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Akio Sato defeated Mr. Okuma & Siegfried Stanke
2) Goliath fought Moose Morowski to a draw
3) International Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Nick Kozak
4) I Quit Match: Terry Funk defeated Jim Dillon

Sunday, December 8, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) El Lobo vs. Gordon Nelson
2) Mr. Okuma vs. Lord Al Hayes
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Alex Perez
4) Russian Chain Match: Jim Dillon vs. The Lawman

Monday, December 9, 1974 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Akio Sato to a draw
2) Siegfried Stanke defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (8:09)
3) Moose Morowski defeated Jim Dillon (16:09)
4) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma (13:52)
5) International Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
6) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath in three falls

Tuesday, December 10, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Nick Kozak vs. Siegfried Stanke
3) Mr. Okuma vs. Moose Morowski
4) Killer Karl Kox vs. Jim Dillon
5) Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero vs. Goliath & Alex Perez

Wednesday, December 11, 1974 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Akio Sato to a draw (10:00)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Okuma
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) Jim Dillon defeated Lord Al Hayes
5) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Goliath & Alex Perez

Thursday, December 12, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Alex Perez to a draw (10:00)
2) Akio Sato defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via DQ (10:02)
3) Elimination Match: Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Mr. Okuma & Sieg Stanke – Survivors: Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski (17:32) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Goliath to a double-CO (19:30) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Chain-Link Fence Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Jim Dillon (16:16)

Sunday, December 15, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. El Lobo
2) Nick Kozak vs. Siegfried Stanke
3) Jim Dillon vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) The Lawman vs. Mr. Okuma

Tuesday, December 17, 1974 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato vs. Clubfoot Inferno
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Okuma
3) Nick Kozak vs. Siegfried Stanke
4) Don Fargo vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Brass Knuckles Match: Killer Karl Kox vs. Alex Perez

Thursday, December 19, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Alex Perez (10:06)
2) Akio Sato defeated Don Fargo (11:57)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Sieg Stanke (13:30)
4) Nick Kozak defeated Art Nelson (18:45)
5) Killer Karl Kox defeated Blackjack Mulligan via DQ (4:41) (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, December 21, 1974 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Mr. Okuma to a draw
3) Nick Kozak defeated Art Nelson
4) The Lawman defeated Don Fargo
5) Blackjack Mulligan fought Dick Murdoch to a double-DQ

Thursday, December 26, 1974 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX – 1,500
1) Akio Sato fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw (10:00)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Clubfoot Inferno (7:11)
3) Joe Blanchard defeated Stan Hansen (7:15)
4) Pat O'Connor (sub. Bob Geigel) defeated Mr. Okuma (11:14)
5) Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox defeated Red Bastien (9:40) (referee: Alex Perez)
6) Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes defeated Ray Stevens & Blackjack Mulligan via DQ (14:57) (referees: Ted DiBiase & Tully Blanchard)
7) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Ken Mantell defeated Eddie Graham (12:55)
8) International Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta in three falls

Friday, December 27, 1974 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Stan Hansen vs. El Lobo
2) Akio Sato vs. Clubfoot Inferno
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Nick Kozak vs. Mr. Okuma & Alex Perez
4) Killer Karl Kox vs. Buck Robley

Last edited on Fri Jan 15th, 2016 05:44 am by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
118th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, January 1, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Momota
2) Akio Sato defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Lou Thesz defeated Mr. Okuma
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Goliath
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Blackjack Mulligan via DQ

Thursday, January 2, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (15:29)
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Akio Sato (16:12)
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski defeated Goliath & Mr. Okuma (w/ Momota) via DQ (16:30)
4) Lou Thesz fought Killer Karl Kox to a double-KO (15:00)
5) International Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Dick Murdoch (10:14) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, January 3, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Motoji Okuma
2) Ray Stevens defeated Gordon Nelson
3) Goliath defeated Nick Kozak
4) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Ricky Romero
5) Terry Funk defeated Lou Thesz

Sunday, January 5, 1975 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Clubfoot Inferno vs. Alex Perez
2) Motoji Okuma vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Dick Murdoch vs. Blackjack Mulligan

Monday, January 6, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Killer Karl Kox defeated Alex Perez
2) Akio Sato defeated Gordon Nelson
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Motoji Okuma & Goliath
4) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Moose Morowski via DQ
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan in three falls to win the International Heavyweight Title (referee: Lou Thesz)

Wednesday, January 8, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Scott Casey & Nick Kozak (sub. Gorgeous George, Jr.) defeated Mr. Okuma & Momota
2) Moose Morowski defeated Don Leo Jonathan via DQ
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Nick Kozak
5) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dick Murdoch via CO (referee: Lou Thesz)

Thursday, January 9, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Akio Sato vs. Goliath & Mr. Wrestling
2) Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma (w/ Momota)
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Killer Karl Kox fought Karl Von Steiger to a double-CO (12:00)
4) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Moose Morowski (12:01)
5) Texas Death Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan (19:50) (referee: Lou Thesz)

Friday, January 10, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Motoji Okuma defeated Akio Sato
2) Goliath defeated Mitsuo Momota
3) Scott Casey fought Nick Kozak to a draw
4) Don Leo Jonathan vs. Moose Morowski
5) International Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Dick Murdoch
6) Texas Death Rules Fence Match: World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Terry Funk (referee: Lou Thesz)

Sunday, January 12, 1975 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Motoji Okuma vs. Killer Karl Kox
2) Lou Thesz vs. Nick Kozak
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey vs. Ray Stevens & Karl Von Steiger

Monday, January 13, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mitsuo Momota fought Mando Guerrero to a draw
2) Killer Karl Kox defeated Akio Sato
3) Scott Casey defeated Motoji Okuma
4) Alex Perez & Goliath defeated Ricky Romero (replaced by Scott Casey) & Nick Kozak
5) Don Leo Jonathan defeated Blackjack Mulligan via DQ
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dick Murdoch via CO (referee: Lou Thesz)

Tuesday, January 14, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gordon Nelson vs. Scott Casey
2) Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Don Leo Jonathan vs. Moose Morowski
4) Ray Stevens vs. Akio Sato
5) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Lou Thesz
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco vs. Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, January 15, 1975 – Junior High School Gym – Childress, TX
1) California Rules: The Inferno defeated Jerry Kozak
2) Mitsuo Momota defeated Akio Sato
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Inferno & The Grappler
4) Ricky Romero defeated El Gran Goliath

Wednesday, January 15, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Steiger defeated The Lawman
2) Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Okuma
3) Scott Casey & Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Kox & Ray Stevens
4) International Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Don Leo Jonathan

Thursday, January 16, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Mr. Wrestling (12:05)
2) Akio Sato defeated Momota (14:45)
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Nick Kozak (13:03)
4) Ray Stevens & Blackjack Mulligan defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Don Leo Jonathan (16:05)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, January 18, 1975 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Killer Karl Kox & Motoji Okuma vs. Moose Morowski & Scott Casey
2) Nick Kozak vs. Goliath
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Don Leo Jonathan
4) Ricky Romero vs. Blackjack Mulligan

Sunday, January 19, 1975 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Gordon Nelson vs. Nick Kozak
2) Motoji Okuma vs. Alex Perez
3) Scott Casey vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Don Leo Jonathan vs. Killer Karl Kox
5) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Monday, January 20, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Hector Guerrero defeated Prof. Konak (9:14)
2) Motoji Okuma defeated Gordon Nelson (10:34)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez & Goliath in three falls
5) Scott Casey defeated Karl Von Steiger in three falls

Tuesday, January 21, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Scott Casey vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Motoji Okuma vs. Moose Morowski
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Akio Sato
4) Nick Kozak vs. Ray Stevens
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero vs. Karl Von Steiger & Goliath

Wednesday, January 22, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato defeated Karl Von Steiger via DQ
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Momota
3) Killer Karl Kox fought Scott Casey to a draw
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Karl Kox via CO
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan to win the International Heavyweight Title

Thursday, January 23, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey & Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Okuma & Momota (9:10)
2) Goliath defeated Akio Sato (10:25)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger (6:55) (referee: Alex Perez)
4) Nick Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ (16:31)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan & Ray Stevens (20:03) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, January 24, 1975 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Hood vs. Eddie Heard
2) Scott Casey vs. Mitsuo Momota
3) Moose Morowski & The Lawman vs. Karl Von Steiger & Motoji Okuma
4) International Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan vs. Dick Murdoch

Sunday, January 26, 1975 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Teddy Wells
2) Akio Sato vs. Mitsuo Momota
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Nick Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens

Monday, January 27, 1975 – High School Gym – Marfa, TX
1) Scott Casey vs. Akio Sato
2) Blackjack Mulligan vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Karl Von Steger & El Gran Goliath

Tuesday, January 28, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Akio Sato & Scott Casey vs. Mitsuo Momota & Motoji Okuma
2) Moose Morowski vs. Killer Karl Kox
3) Nick Kozak vs. Ray Stevens
4) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Goliath

Wednesday, January 29, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Momota fought Akio Sato to a double-CO
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Billy the Kid
3) Scott Casey defeated Mr. Okuma
4) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak fought Killer Karl Kox & Karl Von Steiger & Goliath to a draw (45:00)
5) Texas Death Match: International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Blackjack Mulligan

Thursday, January 30, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Akio Sato fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Okuma (7:58)
3) Bobo Johnson defeated Billy the Kid (11:12)
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger & Goliath (9:30)
5) Scott Casey defeated Killer Karl Kox (17:05) (referee: Ted DiBiase)
6) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Blackjack Mulligan (18:40) (referee: Ted DiBiase)
7) Ray Stevens defeated Dick Murdoch via CO (18:01)

Friday, January 31, 1975 – Round Building, West Texas Fair Gounds – Abilene, TX
1) Akio Sato & Scott Casey vs. Motoji Okuma & Mitsuo Momota
2) Bobo Johnson vs. Billy the Kid
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Goliath
4) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Karl Von Steiger

Monday, February 3, 1975 – Community Center – Friona, TX
1) Akio Sato vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Killer Karl Kox vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero & Dick Murdoch vs. Black Gordman & Goliath

Monday, February 3, 1975 – Community Center – Mescalero, NM
1) Motoji Okuma & Alex Perez vs. Moose Morowski & Mr. Wrestling
2) Bobo Johnson vs. Billy the Kid
3) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Steiger
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Scott Casey

Tuesday, February 4, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Killer Karl Kox fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) Akio Sato defeated Motoji Okuma
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Moose Morowski
4) Bobo Johnson defeated Billy the Kid
5) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Black Gordman & Goliath

Wednesday, February 5, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma
2) Akio Sato defeated Momota
3) Scott Casey defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Nick Kozak defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ
5) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero

Thursday, February 6, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Momota (10:02)
2) Moose Morowski fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw (15:00)
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Akio Sato (1:48)
4) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak (17:27)
5) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Cyclon Negro via DQ (24:30) (referee: Ted DiBiase)

Friday, February 7, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Akio Sato vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Scott Casey & Nick Kozak & Bobo Johnson vs. Black Gordman & Goliath & Billy the Kid
3) Texas Death Match: International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch vs. Karl Von Steiger

Saturday, February 8, 1975 – Agriculture Palace – Pueblo, CO
1) Bobo Johnson pinned Billy the Kid (13:00)
2) Black Gordman & Goliath defated Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski in three falls
3) Jerry Kozak fought Tomomi Tsuruta to a draw
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Giant Baba via DQ in three falls

Monday, February 10, 1975 – Community Center – Shiprock, NM
1) Akio Sato vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Scott Casey vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman & Goliath

Tuesday, February 11, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gordon Nelson defeated El Intocable
2) Handicap Match: Moose Morowski defeated Perucho Lujan & Prof. Konak
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Motoji Okuma & Alex Perez (19:49)
4) Scott Casey defeated Killer Karl Kox (3:34)
5) Mil Mascaras defeated Cyclone Negro in three falls

Tuesday, February 11, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mitsuo Momoto vs. Akio Sato
2) Ted DiBiase vs. The Lawman
3) Karl Von Steiger vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman & Goliath

Wednesday, February 12, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Akio Sato & Jerry Kozak defeated Momota & Mr. Okuma
2) Hair vs. Beard: Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Nick Kozak & Scott Casey
4) International Heavyweight Champion Dick Murdoch defeated Killer Karl Kox (sub. Ciclon Negro)

Thursday, February 13, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Akio Sato defeated Karl Von Steiger & Momota (12:10)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Okuma (10:52)
3) Killer Karl Kox defeated Scott Casey (2:03)
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero fought Black Gordman & Goliath to a double-CO (18:15)
5) No DQ: Cyclon Negro defeated Dick Murdoch to win the International Heavyweight Title (16:01)

Friday, February 14, 1975 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Akio Sato vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Scott Casey & Nick Kozak
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens

Monday, February 17, 1975 – National Guard Armory – Roswell, NM
1) Moose Morowski vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Goliath
3) Killer Karl Kox vs. Scott Casey
4) Ricky Romero vs. Ciclon Negro

Tuesday, February 18, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Alex Perez
2) Akio Sato & Moose Morowski vs. Gordon Nelson & Mitsuo Momota
3) Scott Casey vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) Dick Murdoch vs. Ciclon Negro
5) Lumberjack Match: Goliath vs. Ricky Romero

Wednesday, February 19, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Akio Sato
2) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Killer Karl Kox fought Moose Morowski to a draw (20:00)
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Scott Casey
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath via DQ

Thursday, February 20, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Akio Sato to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Momota (5:51)
3) Scott Casey & Nick Kozak defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Karl Kox via DQ (16:15)
4) Terry Funk defeated Cyclon Negro in three falls
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath via DQ (13:22) (referee: Ted DiBiase)

Saturday, February 22, 1975 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Nick Kozak vs. Akio Sato
2) Moose Morowski vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Scott Casey
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman & Goliath

Tuesday, February 25, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) El Intocable defeated Lobo Franco
2) Jose Saucedo defeated Juan Limon
3) Nick Kozak defeated Chavo Guerrero (24:20)
4) El Santo & Scott Casey defeated Goliath & Mitsuo Momota
5) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Dory Funk, Jr.

Tuesday, February 25, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Ted DiBiase to a draw
2) The Lawman defeated Don Serrano
3) Dick Murdoch defeated Bob Bruggers
4) Moose Morowski defeated Bobby Jaggers in three falls
5) Black Gordman defeated Ricky Romero in three falls

Wednesday, February 26, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Scott Casey & Nick Kozak defeated Don Serrano & Momota
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Moose Morowski
3) Black Gordman defeated Bob Bruggers
4) Dick Murdoch defeated International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro via DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath

Thursday, February 27, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Ted DiBiase (sub. The Golden Hawk) (10:15)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Don Serrano (6:22)
3) Goliath defeated Bob Bruggers (10:30)
4) Dick Murdoch & Moose Morowski defeated Larry Hennig & Ray Stevens (24:34)
5) Terry Funk defeated International Heavyweight Champion Cyclon Negro via DQ (19:10) (referee: Ken Farber)

Thursday, February 27, 1975 – High School Gym – McCaulley, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) The Lawman vs. Black Gordman
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Nick Kozak & The Lawman vs  Black Gordman & Bobby Jaggers & Mitsuo Momota

Friday, February 28, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Ted DiBiase
2) Dick Murdoch defeated Bob Bruggers
3) The Lawman & Scott Casey fought Black Gordman & Goliath to a double-CO
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens via DQ

Saturday, March 1, 1975 – Agriculture Palace – Pueblo, CO
1) Kay Noble defeated Early Dawn
2) Nick Kozak defeated Bobby Jaggers
3) Ray Stevens defeated Moose Morowski
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath

Sunday, March 2, 1975 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Scott Casey vs. The Golden Hawk
2) Goliath vs. Nick Kozak
3) Dick Murdoch & Bob Bruggers vs. Cyclone Negro & Bobby Jaggers
4) Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman

Tuesday, March 4, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought The Golden Hawk to a draw
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Bob Bruggers
3) Mitsuo Momota defeated Don Serrano
4) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Moose Morowski & Scott Casey
5) Nick Kozak defeated Ray Stevens
6) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Dick Murdoch

Wednesday, March 5, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Jaggers defeated Nick Kozak
2) Moose Morowski & Bob Bruggers defeated The Golden Hawk & Don Serrano
3) Scott Casey defeated Goliath 
4) Lumberjack Match: Black Gordman defeated Ricky Romero
5) No DQ: International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Dick Murdoch

Thursday, March 6, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Momota (14:25)
2) Scott Casey defeated The Golden Hawk (11:15)
3) Bob Jaggers defeated Bob Bruggers (10:15)
4) Moose Morowski (sub. Bull Bullinski) defeated Don Serrano (13:22)
5) Handcuff Match: Ricky Romero (w/ Scott Casey) defeated Black Gordman (w/ Goliath) (18:55) (referee: Don Wayt)
6) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclon Negro defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ (20:10) (referee: Don Wayt)

Friday, March 7, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Goliath vs. Don Serrano
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Scott Casey
4) The Lawman vs. Black Gordman
5) Bull Bullinski vs. Ray Stevens

Sunday, March 9, 1975 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bull Bullinski vs. Black Gordman
2) Ray Stevens vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Nick Kozak vs. Goliath
4) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey vs. Bobby Jaggers & Cyclone Negro

Tuesday, March 11, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Oscar Bustamante defeated Don Wayt (6:28)
2) Mando Guerrero & Hector Guerrero defeated Joe Ibarra & Bogard Ayala when Mando Guerrero pinned Ibarra (14:04)
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Chavo Guerrero (14:14)
4) Bull Bullinski defeated Cyclone Negro (19:02)
5) Dick Murdoch defeated Ray Stevens via DQ

Tuesday, March 11, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Mitsuo Momota
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated The Lawman
3) Nick Kozak defeated Goliath
4) Black Gordman defeated Scott Casey
5) Ricky Romero defeated Hank James

Wednesday, March 12, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Ciclon Negro fought Nick Kozak to a draw
2) The Golden Hawk defeated Bull Bullinski
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated Mr. Wrestling
4) Dick Murdoch defeated Hank James 
5) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Scott Casey & Ricky Romero

Thursday, March 13, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Wrestling (9:31)
2) Black Gordman defeated The Golden Hawk (10:22)
3) Bob Jaggers fought Nick Kozak to a draw (15:00)
4) Bull Bullinski defeated Hank James (10:31) (referee: Alex Perez)
5) Ricky Romero defeated Goliath via DQ (0:55) (referee: Alex Perez)
6) Dick Murdoch & Scott Casey defeated Cyclon Negro & Ray Stevens via DQ (22:30) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, March 14, 1975 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. The Lawman
2) Scott Casey vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Moose Morowski & Bull Bullinski
4) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro vs. Dick Murdoch

Saturday, March 15, 1975 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Moose Morowski & Bull Bullinski vs. Bobby Jaggers & Karl Von Steiger
3) Ricky Romero vs. Hank James
4) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro vs. Dick Murdoch

Sunday, March 16, 1975 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) The Golden Hawk vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Scott Casey & Bull Bullinski
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Jaggers

Monday, March 17, 1975 – Jim Ned High School – Tuscola, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Karl Von Steiger
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens

Tuesday, March 18, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Mitsuo Momota
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez
3) Goliath defeated The Golden Hawk
4) Bobby Jaggers & Karl Von Steiger defeated Scott Casey & Nick Kozak
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman

Wednesday, March 19, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Golden Hawk defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Mitsuo Momota
3) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Dick Murdoch & Scott Casey
5) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers

Thursday, March 20, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Big Heart defeated Mr. Wrestling (3:57)
2) The Golden Hawk (sub. Bull Bullinski) defeated Momota (8:31)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Von Steiger (14:14)
4) Bob Jaggers defeated Nick Kozak (6:54)
5) Scott Casey defeated Ray Stevens (10:05)
6) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Dick Murdoch & Dory Funk, Jr. via DQ (23:35) (referee: Ted DiBiase)

Tuesday, March 25, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman vs. The Golden Hawk
2) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Chief Big Heart & Jerry Kozak
3) Scott Casey vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ray Stevens

Wednesday, March 26, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief Big Heart vs. The Golden Hawk
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Red Bastien vs. Ray Stevens
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey vs. Black Gordman & Goliath

Wednesday, March 26, 1975 – High School – Pocatello, ID
1) The Gladiator vs. Thunderbird
2) Alex Perez vs. Mitsuo Momota
3) Nick Kozak vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Cyclone Negro & Kurt Von Steiger

Thursday, March 27, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Big Heart defeated The Golden Hawk (7:53)
2) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated The Lawman & Scott Casey in three falls
3) Dick Murdoch fought Bob Jaggers to a double-CO (18:01)
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Red Bastien (33:45)

Thursday, March 27, 1975 – High School – Idaho Falls, ID
1) Alex Perez vs. Mitsuo Momota
2) Mr. Wrestling & The Gladiator vs. Nick Kozak & Thunderbird
3) Kurt Von Steiger vs. Moose Morowski
4) Ricky Romero vs. Cyclone Negro

Friday, March 28, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Ted DiBiase
2) Chief Big Heart defeated The Golden Hawk
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated Scott Casey
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & The Lawman fought Black Gordman & Goliath to a double-CO

Sunday, March 30, 1975 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. Moose Morowski
2) Black Gordman vs. Chief Big Heart
3) Scott Casey vs. Goliath
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak vs. Bobby Jaggers & Cyclone Negro

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 12:47 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:25 pm
  PM Quote Reply
119th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday, April 1, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Moose Morowski
2) Chief Big Heart fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
3) Black Gordman & Goliath & Bobby Jaggers defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & Scott Casey
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, April 2, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated The Golden Hawk
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated Chief Big Heart
4) Falls Count Anywhere: Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey defeated Black Gordman & Goliath
5) Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro

Thursday, April 3, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling (12:05)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger (11:01)
3) Bob Jaggers defeated The Golden Hawk (8:59)
4) Ray Stevens defeated Chief Big Heart via blood stoppage (11:55) (referee: Alex Perez)
5) Cyclon Negro defeated Terry Funk (18:30)
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero fought Black Gordman & Goliath to a double-DQ (14:10) (referee: Alex Perez)

Sunday, April 6, 1975 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Scott Casey vs. The Golden Hawk
2) Goliath vs. Moose Morowski
3) Nick Kozak vs. Black Gordman
4) Karl Von Steiger & Bobby Jaggers vs. Ricky Romero & Chief Big Heart

Tuesday, April 8, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Chief Big Heart
3) Ray Stevens defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Bobby Jaggers defeated Scott Casey
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath

Wednesday, April 9, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski fought Frank Dalton to a draw (10:00)
2) Karl Von Steiger defeated Chief Big Heart
3) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Lord Al Hayes & Scott Casey
4) Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo via DQ
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Bobby Jaggers (referee: Scott Casey)

Thursday, April 10, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Black Gordman to a draw (10:00)
2) Scott Casey fought Don Fargo to a draw (15:00)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Frank Dalton (8:53)
4) Larry Hennig defeated Moose Morowski (14:30)
5) Ray Stevens & Bob Jaggers defeated Chief Big Heart & Lord Al Hayes (17:20)
6) Terry Funk defeated Goliath (12:58)

Friday, April 11, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Don Fargo to a draw
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Moose Morowski
3) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Lord Al Hayes & Scott Casey
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Red Bastien

Saturday, April 12, 1975 – Agriculture Palace – Pueblo, CO
1) Moose Morowski defeated The Grappler
2) Scott Casey defeated Frank Dalton
3) Ray Stevens defeated Lord Al Hayes
4) Black Gordman & Goliath defeated Larry Hennig & Ricky Romero

Tuesday, April 15, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Fargo fought Moose Morowski to a draw
2) Salvador Dominguez defeated Frank Dalton
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Karl Von Steiger
4) Black Gordman defeated Nick Kozak
5) Scott Casey fought Bobby Jaggers to a double-DQ in three falls
6) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath

Wednesday, April 16, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Roddy Piper
2) Moose Morowski defeated Karl Von Steiger
3) Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Black Gordman & Goliath & Bobby Jaggers

Thursday, April 17, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Frank Dalton (9:35)
2) Don Fargo defeated Ronnie Piper (9:18)
3) Ray Stevens & Bob Jaggers fought Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski to a draw (20:00)
4) Scott Casey defeated Karl Von Steiger to win the Brass Knuckles Title (9:20)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath via CO (17:05)

Friday, April 18, 1975 – Hutchinson County Aluminum Dome – Borger, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Rodney Piper
2) Frank Dalton vs. Moose Morowski
3) Nick Kozak vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Ricky Romero vs. Don Fargo
5) 8-man Battle Royal

Tuesday, April 22, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Frank Dalton
2) Salvador Dominguez vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Jerry Kozak fought Black Gordman to a draw
4) Moose Morowski defeated Goliath via DQ
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey defeated Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo in three falls

Wednesday, April 23, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Frank Dalton
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez
3) Moose Morowski fought Black Gordman to a draw
4) Scott Casey & Salvador Dominguez defeated Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo via DQ
5) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero defeated Goliath

Thursday, April 24, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bob Jaggers defeated Salvador Dominguez via CO (12:08)
2) Scott Casey defeated Frank Dalton (10:41)
3) Larry Hennig & Ray Stevens defeated Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Red Bastien defeated Terry Funk (24:00) (referee: Ken Farber)

Thursday, April 24, 1975 – Pecos County Coliseum – Fort Stockton, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Alex Perez
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Don Fargo
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman & El Gran Goliath

Saturday, April 26, 1975 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Alex Perez vs. Frank Dalton
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Frank Valois
3) Ricky Romero & Moose Morowski vs. Black Gordman & Goliath
4) Andre the Giant vs. Larry Hennig

Monday, April 28, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Jack Dalton (9:39)
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Nick Kozak (15:27)
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey defeated Black Gordman & Goliath
4) Andre the Giant defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo (16:55)

Tuesday, April 29, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Wrestling
2) Scott Casey defeated Don Fargo
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers
4) Salvador Dominguez & Moose Morowski defeated Black Gordman & Goliath
5) Andre the Giant defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ

Wednesday, April 30, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Scott Casey & Salvador Dominguez
2) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro vs. Ricky Romero
3) Andre the Giant vs. Larry Hennig
4) Salvador Dominguez won a 14-man Pole Battle Royal

Thursday, May 1, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Frank Dalton (8:02)
2) Don Fargo fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw (15:00)
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bob Jaggers (14:10)
4) Red Bastien & Larry Hennig defeated Nick Kozak & Prince Tapu (sub. Ricky Romero) (11:12)
5) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant defeated Black Gordman & Goliath via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Frank Valois)
6) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclon Negro fought Scott Casey to a double-CO in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, May 2, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez defeated Frank Dalton
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Nick Kozak
3) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Black Gordman & Goliath
4) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Don Fargo (no result listed)
5) Andre the Giant defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ

Saturday, May 3, 1975 – unknown arena – Trinidad, CO
1) Scott Casey defeated Frank Valois
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Goliath
3) Andre the Giant defeated Cyclone Negro

Monday, May 5, 1975 – Show Palace – Phoenix, AZ
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Black Gordman & Goliath
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Moose Morowski (sub. Ken Mantell)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Scott Casey
4) Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw

Tuesday, May 6, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Moose Morowski vs. Alex Perez
2) Salvador Dominguez vs. Black Gordman
3) Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo vs. Nick Kozak & Scott Casey
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Wednesday, May 7, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Frank Dalton defeated Alex Perez
2) Tapu defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Nick Kozak & Salvador Dominguez fought Black Gordman & Goliath to a draw (30:00)
4) Bobby Jaggers defeated Scott Casey to win the Brass Knuckles Title
5) Moose Morowski defeated International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro via DQ
6) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Jack Brisco

Thursday, May 8, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Salvador Dominguez to a draw (10:00)
2) Moose Morowski defeated Frank Dalton (8:00)
3) Ray Stevens defeated Prince Tapu (9:25)
4) Bob Jaggers defeated Scott Casey to win the Brass Knuckles Title (17:05)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman & Don Fargo via DQ (12:35) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Red Bastien defeated World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, May 9, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo vs. Salvador Dominguez & Nick Kozak
2) International Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro vs. Scott Casey
3) Chain Match: Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman

Tuesday, May 13, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tapu vs. Nick Kozak
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Salvador Dominguez
3) Black Gordman vs. Moose Morowski
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey vs. Don Fargo & Bobby Jaggers

Wednesday, May 14, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Tapu
2) Moose Morowski defeated Mr. Wrestling
3) Ricky Romero defeated Frank Dalton
4) Jerry Kozak defeated  Black Gordman
5) Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey

Thursday, May 15, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Prince Tapu fought Alex Perez (sub. Salvador Dominguez) to a draw (10:00)
2) Elimination Match: Bob Jaggers & Don Fargo & Frank Dalton defeated Moose Morowski & Scott Casey & Nick Kozak – Survivor: Bob Jaggers
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens (15:03) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Russian Chain Match: Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman (14:43)

Friday, May 16, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Tapu
2) Zodiac defeated Moose Morowski
3) The Lawman fought Don Fargo to a draw
4) Nick Kozak pinned Black Gordman
5) Combination Death Match: Bobby Jaggers defeated Scott Casey in three falls

Saturday, May 17, 1975 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Prince Tapu vs. Vic Nichols
2) The Zodiac vs. Nick Kozak
3) Black Gordman vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey vs. Larry Hennig & Ciclon Negro

Monday, May 19, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Zodiac defeated Moose Morowski
2) Scott Casey fought Johnny Starr to a draw
3) Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak & Chavo Guerrero
4) Ricky Romero defeated Larry Hennig (15:20)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco pinned Cyclone Negro (19:16)

Tuesday, May 20, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Zodiac to a draw
2) Moose Morowski defeated Tapu
3) Johnny Starr defeated Vic Nichols
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ciclon Negro defeated Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo
5) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Black Gordman

Wednesday, May 21, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Moose Morowski defeated Tapu
2) Zodiac defeated Vic Nichols
3) Johnny Starr defeated Black Gordman
4) Ray Stevens defeated Nick Kozak
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ciclon Negro defeated Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo via DQ
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Ricky Romero via DQ

Thursday, May 22, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Vic Nichols (6:55)
2) Zodiac defeated Prince Tapu (6:35)
3) Johnny Starr defeated Black Gordman (12:15)
4) Cyclon Negro & Ricky Romero defeated Bob Jaggers & Don Fargo via DQ (23:30) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) No DQ: World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a double-CO in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Monday, May 26, 1975 – Tempe Stadium – Tempe, AZ
1) Larry Hennig vs. Paul Newman
2) Ricky Romero vs. Black Gordman
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Chris Taylor vs. Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers

Wednesday, May 28, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Vic Nichols
2) Nick Kozak fought Zodiac to a draw (15:00)
3) Marie Laverne defeated Early Dawn
4) Ray Stevens fought Johnny Starr to a draw (45:00)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo & Bobby Jaggers via DQ

Thursday, May 29, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Vic Nichols (7:31)
2) Ray Candy defeated Prince Tapu (7:56)
3) Marie Lavern defeated Early Dawn (10:58)
4) Nick Kozak fought Zodiac to a draw (30:00)
5) Johnny Starr defeated Don Fargo in three falls
6) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Jaggers via DQ (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, May 30, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Johnny Starr fought Zodiac to a draw
2) Don Fargo defeated Nick Kozak
3) The Lawman & Johnny Starr defeated Zodiac & Eric Perez
4) Bobby Jaggers defeated Dory Funk, Jr.

Saturday, May 31, 1975 – Agriculture Palace – Pueblo, CO
1) The Alaskan defeated Tapu
2) The Interns defeated The Lawman & Ray Candy
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Pat O'Connor
4) Ricky Romero fought Bobby Jaggers to a draw

Sunday, June 1, 1975 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Alaskan fought Zodiac to a draw
2) The Interns defeated Nick Kozak & Ray Candy
3) Johnny Starr defeated Don Fargo
4) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers

Monday, June 2, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ray Candy defeated Don Fargo (7:47)
2) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Nick Kozak & Johnny Starr
3) The Alaskan defeated Zodiac
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ray Stevens via CO in three falls
5) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers in three falls

Tuesday, June 3, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Alex Perez
2) Zodiac fought Ray Candy to a draw
3) The Alaskan defeated The Lawman
4) Nick Kozak & Johnny Starr defeated The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey)
5) Bobby Jaggers defeated Dory Funk, Jr.

Wednesday, June 4, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Hurricane Hernandez fought Don Fargo to a draw (20:00)
2) The Alaskan defeated Alex Perez
3) Ray Candy defeated Zodiac
4) The Interns defeated Johnny Starr & Nick Kozak
5) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers via DQ

Thursday, June 5, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Hurricane Hernandez (sub. Vic Nichols) to a draw (10:00)
2) The Alaskan defeated Alex Perez (sub. Johnny Rebel) (13:10)
3) Johnny Starr defeated Zodiac (26:30)
4) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Ray Candy & Nick Kozak via CO in three falls
5) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bob Jaggers (15:10)

Friday, June 6, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Interns defeated Nick Kozak & Johnny Starr
2) Don Fargo fought Ray Candy to a double-DQ
3) Zodiac defeated Hurricane Hernandez
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bobby Jaggers

Monday, June 9, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Billy Ravens
2) Early Dawn defeated Marie Laverne
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Alaskan
4) Ray Candy & Johnny Starr defeated The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey)
5) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers in three falls

Tuesday, June 10, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Tim Brooks
2) The Alaskan defeated Alex Perez
3) Marie Laverne defeated Early Dawn
4) Johnny Starr defeated Zodiac
5) Bobby Jaggers defeated Dory Funk, Jr.

Wednesday, June 11, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX 
1) Alex Perez defeated Killer Brooks
2) Don Fargo defeated Billy Ravens
3) Johnny Starr defeated Zodiac
4) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Ray Candy & Hurricane Hernandez
5) Bobby Jaggers defeated Ricky Romero via DQ
6) Nick Kozak defeated The Alaskan
7) Bobby Jaggers defeated Nick Kozak to win the vacant Western States Heavyweight Title

Thursday, June 12, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Killer Tim Brooks defeated Billy Ravens (8:20)
2) The Alaskan defeated Hurricane Hernandez (6:20)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Don Fargo (8:55)
4) Ray Candy defeated Bob Jaggers via DQ (9:20) (referee: Alex Perez)
5) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Johnny Starr & Nick Kozak in three falls
6) Ray Candy won a 14-man Battle Royal (other participants: The Alaskan, Killer Tim Brooks, Don Fargo, Hurricane Hernandez, Intern #1, Intern #2, Bob Jaggers, Nick Kozak, Alex Perez, Billy Ravens, Ricky Romero, Johnny Starr, Zodiac) (9:12)

Friday, June 13, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Johnny Starr pinned Don Fargo
2) The Alaskan defeated Hurricane Hernandez
3) Masks vs. Masks: The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated The Zodiacs
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bobby Jaggers
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Richard Moody
Richard Moody was the referee when Dory Funk, Jr. lost the World Heavyweight Title.

Monday, June 16, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Hurricane Hernandez defeated Nick Kozak
2) Killer Brooks vs. Billy Ravens (no result listed)
3) Ricky Romero & Ray Candy defeated The Alaskan & Don Fargo when Candy pinned Fargo (9:42)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bobby Jaggers via DQ in three falls
5) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Cyclone Negro & Johnny Starr in three falls

Tuesday, June 17, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Fargo vs. Hurricane Hernandez
2) Ray Candy vs. The Alaskan
3) Tim Brooks vs. Nick Kozak
4) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) vs. Ciclon Negro & Johnny Starr
5) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Jaggers

Wednesday, June 18, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Hurricane Hernandez
2) The Alaskan defeated Billy Ravens
3) Killer Brooks defeated Nick Kozak
4) Ray Candy & Johnny Starr defeated The Interns
5) Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro
6) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Bobby Jaggers via DQ
7) Johnny Starr won a 14-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Thursday, June 19, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Billy Ravens defeated Hurricane Hernandez (6:12)
2) The Alaskan defeated Nick Kozak
3) Johnny Starr defeated Don Fargo (25:24)
4) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Ricky Romero & Ray Candy (14:28) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bob Jaggers in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Thursday, June 19, 1975 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Killer Brooks
2) Marie Laverne vs. Early Dawn
3) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro vs. Red Bastien

Friday, June 20, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Johnny Starr defeated Intern II
2) Intern I defeated The Lawman
3) Killer Brooks defeated Ray Candy
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ciclon Negro fought Red Bastien & Bobby Jaggers to a double-CO

Saturday, June 21, 1975 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Terry Funk defeated Cyclon Negro to win the International Heavyweight Title

Saturday, June 21, 1975 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Killer Brooks vs. Hurricane Hernandez
2) Marie Lavern vs. Early Dawn
3) Terry Funk & Ray Candy vs. Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Larry Hennig

Tuesday, June 24, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Billy Ravens defeated Don Fargo
2) The Alaskan defeated Nick Kozak
3) Terry Funk fought Tim Brooks to a draw
4) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Johnny Starr & Ray Candy
5) Texas Fence Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers via DQ

Wednesday, June 25, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Billy Ravens defeated The Alaskan
2) Johnny Starr fought Killer Brooks to a double-DQ
3) Ray Stevens defeated Nick Kozak
4) The Interns defeated Ricky Romero & Ray Candy
5) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Jaggers

Thursday, June 26, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Alaskan defeated Hurricane Hernandez (7:05)
2) Scott Casey defeated Billy Ravens (7:06)
3) Bob Jaggers fought Ray Candy to a draw (20:00)
4) Ray Stevens defeated Johnny Starr (10:33)
5) Killer Tim Brooks fought Terry Funk to a double-DQ (6:30)
6) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Ricky Romero & Dory Funk, Jr. to win the Western States Tag Team Title (9:20) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, June 27, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Killer Brooks defeated Billy Ravens
2) Scott Casey fought The Alaskan to a draw
3) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Johnny Starr & Ray Candy
4) Red Bastien defeated Bobby Jaggers

Last edited on Fri Sep 11th, 2015 06:31 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Apr 10th, 2015 03:26 pm
  PM Quote Reply
120th Post
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8379
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, July 2, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Alaskan fought Scott Casey to a draw (10:00)
2) Intern II defeated Billy Ravens
3) Ricky Romero & Johnny Starr defeated Killer Brooks & Bobby Jaggers
4) Ray Candy defeated Intern I
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Crusher Blackwell

Thursday, July 3, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Alaskan fought Billy Ravens to a draw (15:00)
2) Killer Tim Brooks defeated Scott Casey (5:24)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) fought Ray Candy & Johnny Starr to a draw (30:00)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens defeated Ricky Romero via CO (12:30)
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Crusher Blackwell (5:31)

Tuesday, July 8, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Tom DeMarco fought Billy Ravens to a draw
2) Ray Stevens defeated Scott Casey
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & The Lawman defeated The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey)
4) No DQ: Terry Funk defeated Tim Brooks

Wednesday, July 9, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Billy Ravens fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Killer Brooks defeated Tom DeMarco
3) Ray Stevens defeated Scott Casey via DQ
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Interns

Wednesday, July 9, 1975 – Civic & Convention Center – Yuma, AZ
1) Hurricane Hernandez vs. Larry Hennig
2) Marie Laverne vs. Early Dawn
3) Ray Candy vs. Don Fargo
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Jaggers

Thursday, July 10, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Billy Ravens fought Alex Perez to a draw (10:00)
2) Scott Casey defeated Intern #1 (w/ Ken Ramey) via DQ (17:20)
3) Johnny Starr defeated Intern #2 (w/ Ken Ramey) (17:18)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens defeated Tom DeMarco (5:25)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Killer Tim Brooks & Mad Dog Vachon via CO in three falls

Friday, July 11, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Tom DeMarco
2) Killer Brooks defeated Billy Ravens
3) Johnny Starr & Scott Casey defeated The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) to win the Western States Tag Team Title
4) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Mad Dog Vachon
Either this title change was never recognized, or the title change was reported incorrectly.

Friday, July 11, 1975 – Guadalupe Parish Center – Flagstaff, AZ
1) Hurricane Hernandez vs. Larry Hennig
2) Marie Laverne vs. Early Dawn
3) Ray Candy vs. Don Fargo
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Jaggers

Saturday, July 12, 1975 – Agriculture Palace – Pueblo, CO
1) Hurricane Hernandez defeated Ray Candy
2) The Alaskan defeated Billy Ravens
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Johnny Starr defeated The Interns
4) Ricky Romero fought Bobby Jaggers to a double-DQ

Tuesday, July 15, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Billy Ravens vs. Inferno #2
2) Tom DeMarco vs. Bobby Jaggers
3) Dario Romero vs. Scott Casey
4) Johnny Starr vs. Inferno #1
5) Ricky Romero vs. The Alaskan
6) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Ray Stevens & Killer Brooks

Wednesday, July 16, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Alaskan defeated Hurricane Hernandez
2) The Interns defeated Tom DeMarco & Billy Ravens
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated Mario Romero
4) Ricky Romero defeated Mad Dog Vachon
5) Scott Casey & Johnny Starr defeated Ray Stevens & Killer Brooks via DQ

Thursday, July 17, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Billy Ravens defeated Mario Romero (8:50)
2) The Alaskan defeated Tom DeMarco (12:55)
3) Ricky Romero & Dory Funk, Jr. & Johnny Starr defeated The Interns & Bob Jaggers (w/ Ken Ramey) (16:54)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens defeated Scott Casey (20:20)
5) Killer Tim Brooks defeated Mad Dog Vachon (10:47)

Friday, July 18, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Dario Romero defeated Hurricane Hernandez
2) Billy Ravens defeated Tom DeMarco
3) Scott Casey & Johnny Starr defeated Bobby Jaggers & The Alaskan
4) Killer Brooks defeated Terry Funk

Monday, July 21, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Scott Casey & Johnny Starr defeated Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers
2) Ricky Romero defeated Super Intern
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Brooks

Tuesday, July 22, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bobby Jaggers defeated Billy Ravens
2) Tim Brooks defeated Ray Candy
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Alaskan
4) Scott Casey & Johnny Starr defeated Western States Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) via DQ
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Ray Stevens

Wednesday, July 23, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Alaskan defeated Tom DeMarco
2) Billy Ravens fought Dario Romero to a draw
3) The Interns fought Scott Casey & Johnny Starr to a draw
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Bobby Jaggers defeated Ray Candy
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Killer Brooks & Ray Stevens via DQ

Thursday, July 24, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Billy Ravens defeated Tom DeMarco (5:08)
2) The Alaskan defeated Mario Romero (8:40)
3) Ray Stevens & Killer Tim Brooks defeated Ray Candy & Ricky Romero (17:30)
4) Texas Death Match: Dick Murdoch defeated Bob Jaggers (14:08)
5) Johnny Starr & Scott Casey defeated Western States Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, July 25, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Billy Ravens
2) Intern I (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Hurricane Hernandez
3) Bobby Jaggers fought Ray Candy to a draw
4) Johnny Starr defeated Intern II (w/ Ken Ramey)
5) Johnny Starr defeated Ken Ramey via DQ (2:00)
6) Killer Brooks defeated Terry Funk via DQ

Saturday, July 26, 1975 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Hurricane Hernandez defeated Billy Ravens
2) Ray Candy defeated The Alaskan
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers
4) Terry Funk defeated Ray Stevens via DQ
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw

Monday, July 28, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Alaskan defeated Billy Ravens
2) Terry Funk defeated Killer Brooks via DQ in three falls
3) Johnny Starr & Scott Casey defeated The Interns
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers via CO in three falls

Tuesday, July 29, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Alaskan defeated Billy Ravens
2) Johnny Starr fought Bobby Jaggers to a draw
3) Tim Brooks defeated Mario Romero
4) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Ricky Romero & Ray Candy
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Terry Funk via DQ

Wednesday, July 30, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Dario Romero defeated Hurricane Hernandez
2) Ray Candy defeated Bobby Jaggers to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Interns defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey
4) Johnny Starr defeated Ray Stevens via forfeit to win the Brass Knuckles Title
5) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated The Alaskan
6) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Killer Brooks

Thursday, July 31, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Billy Ravens defeated The Alaskan via DQ (2:15)
2) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Bob Jaggers (15:21)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Ray Candy & Scott Casey via CO (12:28)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens defeated Johnny Starr (5:26) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco fought Terry Funk to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Friday, August 1, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ray Candy defeated The Alaskan
2) Bobby Jaggers defeated Dario Romero
3) Western States Tag Team Champions The Interns defeated Scott Casey & Johnny Starr
4) Lumberjack Match: Terry Funk fought Killer Brooks to a double-DQ

Monday, August 4, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Western States Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) vs. Scott Casey & Johnny Starr
2) Killer Brooks vs. Terry Funk
3) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Jaggers

Tuesday, August 5, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mario Romero vs. The Alaskan
2) Billy Ravens vs. Ray Candy
3) The Interns vs. Scott Casey & Johnny Starr
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Jaggers
5) Texas Death Match: Tim Brooks vs. Terry Funk

Wednesday, August 6, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Dario Romero fought The Alaskan to a draw
2) Ricky Romero fought Bobby Jaggers to a draw
3) The Interns defeated Ray Candy & Scott Casey via CO
4) Ray Stevens defeated Johnny Starr to win the Brass Knuckles Title
5) Terry Funk defeated Killer Brooks

Thursday, August 7, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Dario Romero (sub. Hurricane Hernandez) (9:07)
2) Ray Candy defeated The Alaskan (11:06)
3) Bob Jaggers & Ray Stevens defeated Johnny Starr & Ricky Romero (25:05) (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Tim Brooks (28:12)
5) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) (16:10) (referee: Nick Roberts)

Friday, August 8, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated The Alaskan
2) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Jaggers
3) The Interns defeated The Infernos
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Killer Brooks

Monday, August 11, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Dario Romero to a draw (15:00)
2) Ray Candy pinned The Alaskan
3) Terry Funk pinned Killer Brooks (17:04)
4) Ricky Romero fought Bobby Jaggers to a double-CO
5) Western States Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Scott Casey & Johnny Starr in three falls (24:10)

Wednesday, August 13, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobbby Jaggers defeated Dario Romero
2) Scott Casey defeated The Alaskan
3) Killer Brooks defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Ray Stevens defeated Ricky Romero
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ray Candy defeated The Interns

Thursday, August 14, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Hurricane Hernandez defeated The Alaskan (8:20)
2) Bob Jaggers defeated Mario Romero (7:54)
3) Killer Tim Brooks fought Ricky Romero to a draw (15:00)
4) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) defeated Scott Casey & Ray Candy in three falls
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Cyclon Negro in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, August 15, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Bobby Jaggers
2) The Interns defeated Ray Candy & Scott Casey
3) Killer Brooks defeated Dario Romero
4) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Ciclon Negro

Saturday, August 16, 1975 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Hurricane Hernandez vs. El Lobo
2) Scott Casey & Jerry Kozak vs. The Alaskan & Alex Perez
3) Ricky Romero vs. Baron Von Raschke
4) Terry Funk vs. Tim Brooks

Monday, August 18, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Angelo Poffo pinned Dario Romero (9:40)
2) Killer Brooks pinned Hurricane Hernandez (7:20)
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens defeated Scott Casey (20:31)
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Jaggers (19:27)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ray Candy defeated The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) in three falls

Tuesday, August 19, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Brawler vs. Mario Romero
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Scott Casey
3) Intern #2 vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Intern #1 vs. Ray Candy
5) Tim Brooks & Ray Stevens vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, August 20, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Hurricane Hernandez
2) Angelo Poffo defeated Dario Romero
3) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ray Candy defeated The Interns to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Killer Brooks via DQ

Thursday, August 21, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated Intern #1 (8:47)
2) Bob Jaggers and Red Bastien won an 18-man Two-Ring Battle Royal (other participants: Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk, Pat O’Connor, Angelo Poffo, The Lawman, Intern #1, Intern #2, Killer Tim Brooks, Hurricane Hernandez, Alex Perez, Ray Candy, Ricky Romero, Ray Stevens, Scott Casey, Gordon Nelson, Dario Romero)
3) Ray Candy defeated Alex Perez (3:55)
4) Pat O'Connor defeated Intern #1 (10:40)
5) Scott Casey fought Ricky Romero to a draw (15:00)
6) Ray Stevens defeated The Lawman via blood stoppage (7:30) (referee: Nick Roberts)
7) Terry Funk defeated Intern #2 (6:31)
8) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Gordon Nelson via forfeit
9) Angelo Poffo defeated Dario Romero (4:55)
10) Killer Tim Brooks defeated Hurricane Hernandez (1:40)
11) Bob Jaggers defeated Red Bastien to win the Battle Royal (3:30)

Friday, August 22, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Angelo Poffo defeated Hurricane Hernandez
2) Scott Casey defeated Killer Brooks via DQ
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Interns
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ray Candy defeated Bobby Jaggers

Monday, August 25, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Angelo Poffo pinned Hurricane Hernandez (4:26)
2) Ray Candy pinned Intern I (12:13)
3) Handicap Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Intern II & Ken Ramey (6:48)
4) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey vs. Bobby Jaggers & Ray Stevens
5) Texas Death Match: Killer Brooks defeated Terry Funk (24:06)

Tuesday, August 26, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Al Madril vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Intern #2 vs. Scott Casey
3) Intern #1 vs. Angelo Poffo
4) Ray Candy vs. Ken Ramey
5) Texas Tornado Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Tim Brooks & Ray Stevens

Wednesday, August 27, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) 18-man Battle Royal to determine the card (two participants unknown)
2) Jerry Kozak defeated The Lawman via forfeit
3) Bobby Jaggers defeated Alex Perez
4) Ray Candy defeated Ken Ramey
5) Intern I defeated Hurricane Hernandez
6) Pat O’Connor defeated Scott Casey
7) Ray Stevens defeated Dario Romero
8) Red Bastien defeated Intern II
9) Ricky Romero defeated Angelo Poffo (8:45) to win the Battle Royal

Thursday, August 28, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Angelo Poffo defeated Hurricane Hernandez (5:10)
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Sonny Boy Hayes (10:31)
3) Scott Casey & Ricky Romero defeated The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) (14:04)
4) Ray Candy defeated Ken Ramey (2:10)
5) The Lawman defeated Ray Stevens to win the Brass Knuckles Title (8:46)
6) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Killer Tim Brooks to a double-CO (22:20) (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, August 29, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Angelo Poffo defeated Dario Romero
2) Sonny Boy Hayes defeated Cowboy Lang
3) Scott Casey & Ray Candy defeated The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey)
4) Terry Funk defeated Killer Brooks
5) Terry Funk defeated Ken Ramey

Monday, September 1, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Dario Romero defeated Hurricane Hernandez
2) Ray Candy defeated Alex Perez
3) Cowboy Lang defeated Sonny Boy Hayes
4) Scott Casey defeated unknown
5) Combination Death Match: Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers & Killer Brooks vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls

Tuesday, September 2, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Cornelio Hernandez
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Sonny Boy Hayes
3) Ricky Romero & Ray Candy fought Bobby Jaggers & Angelo Poffo to a draw
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Ray Stevens defeated Scott Casey
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Tim Brooks in three falls

Wednesday, September 3, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Hurricane Hernandez
2) Nick Kozak vs. Dario Romero
3) Sonny Boy Hayes vs. Cowboy Lang
4) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey vs. Bobby Jaggers & Angelo Poffo
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ray Candy vs. Ray Stevens
6) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Killer Brooks

Thursday, September 4, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ray Candy & Cowboy Lang defeated Hurricane Hernandez & Sonny Boy Hayes (9:44)
2) Stan Hansen fought Scott Casey to a draw (15:00)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Angelo Poffo (6:20)
4) Bob Jaggers defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ (20:50) (referee: Alex Perez)
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Killer Tim Brooks in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, September 5, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Cowboy Lang fought Sonny Boy Hayes to a draw
2) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ray Candy defeated Bobby Jaggers
3) Scott Casey & Cowboy Lang defeated Angelo Poffo & Sonny Boy Hayes
4) Combination Death Match: Ray Stevens & Killer Brooks defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls

Monday, September 8, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Scott Casey defeated unknown (11:40)
2) Ricky Romero pinned unknown (18:10)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Dory Funk, Jr. & Ray Candy defeated Angelo Poffo & Bobby Jaggers in three falls (30:17)
4) Russian Chain Match: Killer Brooks defeated Terry Funk (15:05)

Tuesday, September 9, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Fargo defeated Mario Romero
2) Alex Perez fought Stan Hansen to a draw (sub. Ray Candy vs. Scotty Campbell)
3) Angelo Poffo defeated Paul Perschmann via forfeit (no-show)
4) Ricky Romero & Scott Casey defeated Ray Stevens & Bobby Jaggers in three falls
5) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Tim Brooks

Wednesday, September 10, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Dario Romero fought Stan Hansen to a draw
2) Ray Candy defeated unknown
3) Angelo Poffo defeated Alex Perez (sub. Scotty Campbell)
4) Scott Casey defeated Don Fargo
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Killer Brooks & Bobby Jaggers

Thursday, September 11, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Stan Hansen fought Alex Perez (sub. Scotty Campbell) to a draw (10:00)
2) Scott Casey fought Don Fargo to a draw (15:00)
3) Angelo Poffo defeated Mario Romero (sub. Paul Perschmann) (6:20)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion The Lawman defeated Ray Stevens via CO (19:55)
5) Chain-Link Fence Match: Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Killer Tim Brooks & Bob Jaggers (17:55)

Tuesday, September 16, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) 16-man Battle Royal to determine the card (participants: Ray Stevens, Terry Funk, Stan Hansen, Alex Perez, Killer Brooks, Mike Lawler, Jim Campbell, Bobby Heenan, Angelo Poffo, Ray Candy, Scott Casey, Dario Romero, Bandit #1, Bandit #2, The Lawman)

Wednesday, September 17, 1975 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Scott Casey & Ray Candy fought Angelo Poffo & Don Fargo to a draw
2) Bobby Heenan defeated Mike Lawler
3) Terry Funk defeated Bobby Jaggers
4) Brass Knuckles Champion The Lawman defeated Ray Stevens via DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Brooks

Thursday, September 18, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ray Candy defeated Bobby Heenan (7:49)
2) Johnny Starr & Scott Casey fought Sputnik Monroe & Don Fargo to a draw (20:00)
3) Killer Tim Brooks defeated Mike Lawler (8:55 )
4) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Jaggers (10:15)
5) Ray Stevens defeated The Lawman to win the Brass Knuckles Title (13:24) (referee: Scotty Campbell)
6) International Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Harley Race via DQ (22:34) (referee: Scotty Campbell)

Friday, September 19, 1975 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Paul Perschmann vs. Ray Candy
2) Scott Casey & Johnny Starr vs. Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo
3) Terry Funk vs. Killer Brooks

Tuesday, September 23, 1975 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jim Campbell vs. The Lawman
2) Ray Stevens & Don Fargo & Mike Lawler vs. Terry Funk & Ray Candy & Johnny Starr
3) Sputnik Monroe vs. King Curtis Iaukea
4) Scott Casey vs. Tim Brooks

Wednesday, September 24, 1975 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) 18-man Battle Royal to determine the card (participants: King Curtis Iaukea, Red Bastien, Scott Casey, Killer Brooks, Ray Candy, Bandit #1, Eddie Heard, Johnny Starr, Dory Funk, Jr., Terry Funk, Don Fargo, Dario Romero, Sputnik Monroe, Ray Stevens, Alex Perez, The Lawman, Bandit #2, Ricky Romero)

Thursday, September 25, 1975 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Johnny Starr defeated Paul Perschmann (12:47)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero & Scott Casey fought Ray Stevens & Sputnik Monroe & Don Fargo to a draw (30:00)
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ray Candy defeated King Curtis Iaukea via DQ in three falls (referee: Scotty Campbell)
4) Texas Death Match: Killer Tim Brooks defeated Terry Funk (34:30)

Monday, September 29, 1975 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) 16-man Battle Royal to determine the card
2) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Killer Brooks

Tuesday, September 30, 1975 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Ray Candy pinned Angelo Poffo
2) Sputnik Monroe fought Johnny Starr to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Mad Dog Vachon via DQ
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Scott Casey defeated Killer Brooks & Don Fargo in three falls

Last edited on Sun Aug 16th, 2015 12:53 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 12:16 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Amarillo Promotion 1946-1981 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems