WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
136th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/1/67 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat Don Chuy & Jerry London
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Ramos

7/1/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Klondike Bill beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Greg Peterson vs. Jan Madrid
The Mummy vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James vs. Frank Hickey

7/1/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall vs. Pedro Godoy & Gene Dundee
Missouri Mauler vs. Chief Little Eagle
Les Thatcher vs. Tony Romano

7/3/67 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker beat Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Doris Nichols
Pampero Firpo beat Don Chuy
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy

7/3/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Donna Christianello beat Toni Rose via pin
Luther Lindsay beat Gene Dundee
Dennis Hall draw Jerry London

7/4/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Les Thatcher & Jesse James
Chief Little Eagle vs. The Mummy
Jerry London vs. Tony Romano

7/4/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott double countout with Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Missouri Mauler beat Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah & Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello & Doris Nichols
Pampero Firpo beat Don Chuy
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos

7/4/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/5/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Bull Ramos & The Mummy
Jerry London vs. Missouri Mauler
Dennis Hall vs. Pampero Firpo

7/5/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/5/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Klondike Bill & Don Chuy
Greg Peterson vs. Gene Dundee
Roger Kirby vs. Pedro Godoy

7/6/67 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Luther Lindsey beat Gene Dundee
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kelly
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy

7/6/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Nelson Royal
Jesse James & Les Thatcher beat Jan Madrid & Bull Ramos
Pampero Firpo beat Don Chuy
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy

7/7/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Klondike Bill beat The Mummy
Fabulous Moolah beat Doris Nichols
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano

7/7/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Les Thatcher & Jesse James beat Jan Madrid & Gene Dundee
Nelson Royal beat Angelo Martinelli
Chief Little Eagle beat Bull Ramos

7/7/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
The Infernos beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Missouri Mauler beat Don Chuy
Pampero Firpo beat Jerry London
Luther Lindsey beat Pedro Godoy

7/8/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat Bull Ramos & Jan Madrid
Don Chuy beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Pampero Firpo beat Les Thatcher

7/8/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Romano(15:00) via pinfall
Greg Peterson beat Pedro Godoy(15:00) with a backslide

7/8/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Klondike Bill vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Chief Little Eagle vs. Gene Dundee
Jerry London vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James vs. The Mummy

7/10/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker beat Missouri Mauler in a handicap match; so Mauler didn’t get the chance to wrestle Johnny Weaver
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
The Infernos beat Chief Little Eagle & Jerry London
Pampero Firpo beat Jesse James

7/10/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Gene Dundee
Dennis Hall draw Pedro Godoy

7/11/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Amazing Zuma, Nelson Royal & Klondike Bill vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Missouri Mauler vs. Chief Little Eagle
Plus 2 other matches

7/11/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Luther Lindsay beat Gene Dundee
The Mummy beat Pedro Godoy

7/11/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver vs. Jack Vansky
Pampero Firpo vs. Jerry London

7/12/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Johnny Weaver vs. Tony Romano
Jesse James vs. Pampero Firpo

7/12/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/12/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match with Nelson Royal as special referee
Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Les Thatcher vs. The Mummy
Angelo Martinelli vs. Bull Ramos

7/13/67 Sumter, SC @ Riley Baseball Park
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. The Infernos
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Bull Ramos vs. Jesse James
Jerry London vs. Les Thatcher

7/13/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat Jan Madrid & Gene Dundee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat Tony Romano

7/13/67 Wilson, NC @ Fleming Stadium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell by DQ
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose via pinfall
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy

7/14/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas royal match
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat Tony Romano & Pedro Godoy
Pampero Firpo beat Les Thatcher
Jerry London draw Greg Peterson

7/14/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Dundee via pinfall
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid

7/14/67 Statesville, NC @ Tiger Stadium
The Infernos double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Ramos beat Dennis Hall(14:51) via pinfall
The Mummy beat Roger Kirby(15:10)

7/15/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Klondike Bill & Les Thatcher(sub for Greg Peterson) in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Tony Romano(16:00)
Sonny Fargo(sub for Les Thatcher) beat Jan Madrid

7/15/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Missouri Mauler vs. Chief Little Eagle
Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Godoy
Jerry London vs. Bull Ramos

7/15/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Pampero Firpo beat Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall draw Gene Dundee(20:00)

7/17/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Pampero Firpo beat Dennis Hall

7/17/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Amazing Zuma beat Les Thatcher
Bull Ramos draw Roger Kirby

7/18/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Klondike Bill, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Bull Ramos beat Dennis Hall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pampero Firpo beat Pedro Godoy
Gene Dundee draw Jerry London

7/18/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Luther Lindsay beat The Mummy
Chief Little Eagle beat Tinker Todd

7/18/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/19/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung vs. Jerry London & Little Eagle
Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher vs. Gene Dundee

7/19/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/20/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat The Mummy
Haru Sasaki beat Roger Kirby
P.Y. Chung beat Dennis Hall

7/20/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Chief Little Eagle vs. Gene Dundee
Jerry London vs. Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher vs. Tony Romano

7/21/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat The Mummy
Chief Little Eagle beat Jan Madrid
Bull Ramos beat Roger Kirby

7/21/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Klondike Bill, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Les Thatcher beat Tony Romano
Greg Peterson beat Jerry London
Angelo Martinelli draw Pedro Godoy

7/21/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat The Infernos
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Pampero Firpo beat Tinker Todd
Luther Lindsay beat Gene Dundee

7/22/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pedro Godoy beat Sonny Fargo
Roger Kirby draw The Mummy
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle & Jerry London
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung

7/22/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Ramos
Angelo Martinelli beat Gene Dundee

7/22/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. Big Boy Brown, Tiny Anderson & Amazing Zuma
Missouri Mauler vs. Nelson Royal
Pampero Firpo vs. Tony Romano
Les Thatcher vs. Jan Madrid

7/24/67 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Chief Little Eagle vs. Gene Dundee
Jerry London vs. Jan Madrid

7/24/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Disputed finish; Becker & Weaver refused to surrender belts
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Greg Peterson beat P.Y. Chung by DQ
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Romano

7/24/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas royal match
Luther Lindsay & Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cormier) beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Klondike Bill beat Bull Ramos
Les Thatcher beat Pedro Godoy

7/25/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Les Thatcher vs. Jan Madrid
Rudy Kay vs. Gene Dundee

7/25/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker beat Homer O’Dell in a fence match
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Pampero Firpo beat Pedro Godoy
Angelo Martinelli beat Tony Romano

7/25/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Jerry London & Little Eagle
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Greg Peterson & Klondike Bill

7/26/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Bull Ramos & The Mummy
Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler vs. Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal

7/26/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/26/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill & Greg Paterson vs. The Infernos
Chief Little Eagle vs. Gene Dundee
Jerry London vs. Pedro Goody

7/27/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Pampero Firpo beat Gene Dundee
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Ramos
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ

7/27/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London beat The Mummy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher beat Tony Romano

7/28/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Klondike Bill, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a lumberjack match
Luther Lindsay vs. The Mummy
Les Thatcher vs. Bull Ramos
Greg Peterson vs. Jan Madrid

7/28/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Missouri Mauler beat Chief Little Eagle
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat Gene Dundee & Pedro Godoy
Rudy Kay beat Tony Romano

7/28/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Infernos beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Penny Banner no contest with Tammy Jones
Pampero Firpo beat Jerry London

7/29/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Nelson Royal beat The Mummy
Pedro Godoy beat Tony Romano
Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson

7/29/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
The Infernos draw Rudy Kay & Luther Lindsay
Chief Little Eagle vs. Bull Ramos

7/29/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Boy Brown, Tiny Anderson & Amazing Zuma beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell
Les Thatcher beat Haru Sasaki by DQ
P.Y. Chung beat Jan Madrid
Jerry London beat Gene Dundee

7/31/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a no DQ match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos by DQ
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher draw Bull Ramos

7/31/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Klondike Bill beat The Mummy
Rudy Kay beat Gene Dundee

8/1/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Chief Little Eagle vs. Jack Vansky
The Mummy vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/1/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London draw Bull Ramos
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid

8/1/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Gene Dundee & Pedro Godoy

8/2/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tony Romano & Gene Dundee

8/2/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/2/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Pedro Godoy
The Mummy beat Jan Madrid

8/3/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Dundee beat Jan Madrid
Chief Little Eagle beat Tony Romano
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson 

8/3/67 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
The Infernos beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Bull Ramos
Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London beat Greg Peterson(14:00)
Les Thatcher beat Pedro Godoy

8/4/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

8/4/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Luther Lindsay, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Jerry London beat Gene Dundee
Les Thatcher beat Jack Vansky

8/4/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. The Infernos
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Rudy Kay vs. Jan Madrid
Sonny Fargo vs. Tony Romano

8/5/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Chief Little Eagle draw The Mummy
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Luther Lindsay & Angelo Martinelli
Jan Madrid beat Jack Vansky

8/5/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal draw P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London beat Gene Dundee
Bull Ramos beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall

8/5/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. Big Boy Brown, Tiny Anderson & Amazing Zuma
Plus other matches

8/7/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Luther Lindsay beat Gene Dundee
Les Thatcher beat Tony Romano

8/7/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott beat Chief Little Eagle
Sandy Scott beat Jan Madrid

8/7/67 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Jerry London vs. Pedro Godoy
The Mummy vs. Tony Romano
Bull Ramos vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/8/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Chief Little Eagle vs. Pedro Godoy
Rudy Kay vs. Jerry London

8/8/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Les Thatcher beat Gene Dundee

8/8/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Bull Ramos & The Mummy
Jan Madrid vs. Johnny Weaver
Luther Lindsay vs. Tony Romano

8/9/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Gene Dundee & Pedro Godoy vs. Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown

8/9/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/9/67 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos vs. Chief Little Eagle & Jerry London in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. the Mummy
Greg Peterson vs. Bull Ramos

8/10/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rudy Kay beat Bull Ramos
Les Thatcher beat Pedro Godoy
Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ

8/11/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat The Infernos
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano beat Gene Dundee

8/11/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma draw P.Y. Chung
Nelson Royal beat Haru Sasaki
Jerry London beat Jan Madrid

8/11/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Ramos
Les Thatcher beat Sonny Fargo

8/12/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Klondike Bill & Missouri Mauler double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsey beat Bull Ramos(22:00)
P.Y. Chung beat Jerry London(17:00)
Haru Sasaki beat Sonny Fargo(16:00)

8/12/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
The Infernos vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Gene Dundee vs. Chief Little Eagle
Tony Romano vs. Jan Madrid

8/12/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. Big Boy Brown, Tiny Anderson & Amazing Zuma in a no holds barred match
Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher vs. Nelson Royal
The Mummy vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/14/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas death match
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Nelson Royal beat Gene Dundee via pin
Rudy Kay draw Chief Little Eagle

8/14/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma vs. P.Y. Chung
Luther Lindsay vs. Haru Sasaki
Pedro Godoy vs. Les Thatcher

8/15/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Gene Dundee & Pedro Godoy vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

8/15/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match in match where Southern Tag Title was held up
The Infernos no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Jan Madrid
Les Thatcher beat Tony Romano
Note; The main event was another match where Becker & Weaver lost but refused to give up the tag title. Title held up pending rematch next week.

8/15/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat Bull Ramos
Jerry London beat The Mummy

8/16/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & Bull Ramos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London beat Gene Dundee(12:22) via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Jan Madrid(14:58) via pinfall

8/16/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy
Les Thatcher vs. Tony Romano

8/16/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/17/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Tony Romano(18:00)
Haru Sasaki draw Chief Little Eagle

8/17/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Mummy beat Rudy Kay
Jerry London draw Les Thatcher
Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ

8/18/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 3 of 5 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Luther Lindsey beat Bull Ramos
Tony Romano beat Jan Madrid

8/18/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat The Mummy
P.Y. Chung beat Greg Peterson
Haru Sasaki beat Angelo Martinelli

8/18/67 Wilson, NC @ Fleming Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell
Missouri Mauler vs. Chief Little Eagle
Nelson Royal vs. Pampero Firpo
Jerry London vs. Pedro Godoy

8/19/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson  in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Tony Romano
Klondike Bill beat The Mummy 16:00
Gene Dundee draw Les Thatcher

8/19/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
George Scott vs. Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson vs. Chief Little Eagle
Luther Lindsay vs. Jan Madrid

8/19/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/21/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby
Pampero Firpo beat Les Thatcher

8/21/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a lumberjack match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Tex McKenzie beat Bull Ramos(2:30) via pinfall
Nelson Royal draw Rudy Kay

8/22/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki to win held up Southern Tag Title
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Chief Little Eagle vs. Jerry London
Klondike Bill vs. Bull Ramos

8/22/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Godoy
Nelson Royal beat Greg Peterson

8/22/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Amazing Zuma vs. The Mummy
Luther Lindsey vs. Jan Madrid

8/23/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/23/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/23/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma vs. The Mummy
Roger Kirby vs. Pedro Godoy

8/24/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsey
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Godoy
Gene Dundee beat Chief Little Eagle

8/24/67 Statesville, NC @ Tiger Stadium(Canceled due to weather)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Luther Lindsay & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler vs. Nelson Royal
Pampero Firpo vs. Roger Kirby

8/25/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Jerry London beat Bull Ramos
Jan Madrid draw Angelo Martinelli

8/25/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo by DQ
The Infernos draw Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Roger Kirby beat Pedro Godoy
Gene Dundee beat Sonny Fargo

8/25/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Luther Lindsay & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk draw Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Chief Little Eagle beat The Mummy
Rudy Kay beat Tony Romano

8/26/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Infernos in a match with 2 referees
Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsey vs. Pedro Godoy & Gene Dundee
Bull Ramos vs. Rudy Kay
Roger Kirby vs. Jerry London

8/26/67 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell in a fence match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy

8/26/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Greg Peterson & Klondike Bill
Les Thatcher vs. Tony Romano
Chief Little Eagle vs. Jan Madrid

8/28/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler draw Rudy Kay
Pampero Firpo beat Jerry London

8/28/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie beat Lars Anderson
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy
Gene Anderson beat Les Thatcher via pinfall
Johnny Weaver draw Chief Little Eagle

8/29/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/29/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. The Infernos
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Greg Peterson vs. Pedro Godoy
The Mummy vs. Jan Madrid

8/29/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsey
Tex McKenzie beat Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson beat Jerry London
Nelson Royal beat Bull Ramos
Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Dundee

8/30/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Johnny Weaver vs. Les Thatcher
Chief Little Eagle vs. Gene Dundee

8/30/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/30/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Jerry London vs. Bull Ramos
Greg Peterson vs. Tony Romano

8/31/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Amazing Zuma & Jerry London in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle vs. Bull Ramos
Greg Peterson vs. Jack Vansky

8/31/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano beat Gene Dundee

8/31/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Tex McKenzie beat Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid
Nelson Royal beat The Mummy

9/1/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Les Thatcher beat Jan Madrid
Jerry London draw Bull Ramos

9/1/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker beat Homer O'Dell in fence match
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver
Pampero Firpo beat Greg Peterson
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Romano
Rudy Kay draw Chief Little Eagle

9/2/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay & Jerry London
Dennis Hall beat Jan Madrid
Roger Kirby beat Jack Vansky

9/2/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay
Tony Romano vs. Bull Ramos
Gene Dundee vs. Greg Peterson

9/2/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/4/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Dennis Hall beat Bull Ramos
Roger Kirby beat Gene Dundee
Greg Peterson beat Jerry London

9/4/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Texas royal match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher beat Jim Osborne

9/5/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Pampero Firpo beat Jim Osborne

9/5/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Greg Peterson beat George Harris by DQ
The Mummy draw Jerry London

9/5/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud

9/6/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pedro Godoy & Bull Ramos
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby

9/6/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/6/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Jerry London
Greg Peterson beat Jan Madrid
 
9/7/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Luther Lindsay, George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Jerry London
Amazing Zuma beat Pampero Firpo

9/7/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie by DQ
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Dennis Hall beat Pedro Godoy
Roger Kirby beat Gene Dundee
George Harris beat Greg Peterson

9/8/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Greg Petersen beat Jan Madrid
Jerry London beat Angelo Martinelli

9/8/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma beat Gene Dundee
George Harris beat Pedro Godoy

9/8/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat The Infernos
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Dennis Hall beat Tony Romano
Roger Kirby beat Jim Osborne

9/9/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
George Harris beat Tony Romano
Jerry London beat The Mummy

9/9/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay
Pedro Godoy vs. Bull Ramos
Greg Peterson vs. Jan Madrid

9/9/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Les Thatcher
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Rudy Kay vs. Jim Osborne
Angelo Martinelli vs. Gene Dundee

9/11/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Red Cloud beat Gene Dundee
Chief Little Eagle beat Bull Ramos

9/11/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall beat Pedro Godoy & Jim Osborne
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez
Jerry London beat Tony Romano

9/11/67 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystack Calhoun vs. Missouri Mauler, Pampero Firpo & George Harris
P.Y. Chung vs. Les Thatcher
Haru Sasaki vs. Amazing Zuma
Rudy Kay vs. The Mummy

9/12/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/12/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Harris beat Greg Peterson
Luther Lindsay beat The Mummy

9/12/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Amazing Zuma beat Jim Osborne
Rudy Kay draw Bull Ramos

9/13/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. The Infernos
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez
Johnny Weaver vs. Jim Osborne

9/13/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/13/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a no DQ match
Tex McKenzie vs. The Mummy
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Godoy

9/14/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Billy Red Cloud & Angelo Martinelli beat Gene Dundee & Red Osborne
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez
Greg Petersen draw Bull Ramos

9/14/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
George Harris beat Tony Romano
Jerry London draw The Mummy

9/14/67 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell by DQ
The Infernos beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Luther Lindsay draw Rip Hawk
Swede Hanson beat Pedro Godoy

9/15/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Jerry London vs. Les Thatcher
Tony Romano vs. George Harris
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 13

9/15/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Bobby Red Cloud & Alex Medina beat Gene Dundee & Jan Madrid
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson beat Jim Osborne

9/16/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pampero Firpo & George Harris(sub for Missouri Mauler)
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle double DQ The Infernos
Greg Peterson beat Jan Madrid
Luther Lindsey beat Pancho Valdez

9/16/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a no DQ match
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall vs. Gene Dundee & Jim Osborne
The Mummy vs. Jerry London
Bull Ramos vs. Sonny Fargo

9/16/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Les Thatcher
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Rudy Kay vs. Tony Romano
Angelo Martinelli vs. George Harris

9/18/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez
George Harris beat Les Thatcher

9/18/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Jerry London beat Jim Osborne
Rudy Kay draw Pampero Firpo

9/19/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/19/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Osborne
George Harris beat Jerry London

9/19/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Bull Ramos & Gene Dundee
Greg Peterson vs. Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall vs. Tony Romano

9/20/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/20/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat Jim Osborne
Johnny Weaver beat Bull Ramos
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud

9/21/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson draw Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Bull Ramos beat Angelo Martinelli
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano
The Infernos draw Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud

9/21/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a match where Southern Tag Title was held up
Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
George Harris beat Les Thatcher
Rudy Kay beat Jim Osborne

9/22/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a match with Greg Peterson as special referee
Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Rudy Kay beat Jerry London
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez

9/22/67 Wilson, NC @ Fleming Stadium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Haystack Calhoun vs. The Mummy
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones

9/23/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli draw Gene Dundee
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano(13:00) via pinfall

9/23/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Bull Ramos & The Mummy
Luther Lindsay vs. Pancho Valdez
Jan Madrid vs. Jerry London

9/23/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Tex McKenzie vs. George Harris
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Nelson Royal vs. Jim Osborne

9/25/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Amazing Zuma, Tex McKenzie & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haru Sasaki beat Greg Peterson(18:24)
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy(17:10) via pinfall

9/25/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott & George Becker beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Bull Ramos beat Alex Medina

9/25/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

9/26/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/26/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Les Thatcher beat Jim Osborne

9/26/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud draw Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez
Amazing Zuma beat Tony Romano
George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Pampero Firpo, Missouri Mauler & George Harris

9/27/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Bull Ramos & Pancho Valdez

9/27/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/27/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Jerry London & Greg Peterson vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Amazing Zuma vs. Jim Osborne
Alex Medina vs. Gene Dundee

9/28/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo to win held up Southern Tag Title
Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Harris draw Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall beat Tony Romano

9/28/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Bull Ramos & Pancho Valdez via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Gene Dundee
Rudy Kay beat Jerry London
Amazing Zuma beat Jim Osborne

9/29/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bull Ramos vs. Chief Little Eagle
Rudy Kay vs. Les Thatcher
The Mummy vs. Alex Medina

9/29/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a match where Southern Tag Title was held up
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun beat The Infernos
George Harris beat Greg Peterson
Roger Kirby beat Tony Romano

9/30/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler, Pampero Firpo & George Harris via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Mummy & Jim Osborne in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner double countout with Tammy Jones(11:00)
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez(16:00) via pinfall

9/30/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 3 of 5 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Jerry London vs. Jan Madrid
Alex Medina vs. Sonny Fargo

9/30/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

Last edited on Sun Mar 31st, 2019 11:04 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:53 am
  PM Quote Reply
137th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/2/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning
Les Thatcher beat Greg Peterson

10/2/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Jim Osborne

10/3/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/3/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Dundee beat Greg Peterson
Pancho Valdez draw Jerry London

10/3/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler, Pampero Firpo & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Rudy Kay beat Bull Ramos
Les Thatcher draw The Mummy

10/4/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki

10/4/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/4/67 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Bull Ramos & The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma vs. Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall vs. Lee Henning

10/5/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler, Pampero Firpo & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Alex Medina beat Gene Dundee
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez

10/5/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London & Greg Peterson beat Bull Ramos & Lee Henning
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos(sub for Jan Madrid)
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Osborne

10/6/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo to win held-up Southern Tag Title
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tex McKenzie vs. Gene Dundee
Nelson Royal vs. George Harris

10/6/67 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall beat The Mummy
Roger Kirby beat Bull Ramos
Alex Medina beat Jim Osborne

10/7/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London draw Bull Ramos
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez

10/7/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Lee Henning & Tony Romano vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
The Mummy vs. Rudy Kay
Alex Medina vs. Gene Dundee

10/7/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
George Harris vs. Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne vs. Les Thatcher

10/9/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Bobby Red Cloud beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Harris beat Dennis Hall
Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Dundee

10/9/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby draw Bob Nandor
Lee Henning beat Tony Romano via pinfall

10/10/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Jim Osborne & Tony Romano
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Alex Medina

10/10/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rudy Kay vs. Lee Henning
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until October 31

10/10/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

10/11/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tony Romano & Jim Osborne
The Infernos vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall

10/11/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/11/67 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. Chief Little Eagle, Bobby Red Cloud & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London vs. Bull Ramos
Pancho Valdez vs. The Mummy
 
10/12/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat Bull Ramos & The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London beat Gene Dundee via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky

10/12/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Bob Nandor beat Tony Romano
Pancho Valdez beat Jim Osborne

10/12/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning
Note:  Alex Medina no showed his match against George Harris, so the bout did not take place

10/13/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos
George Harris beat Dennis Hall
Roger Kirby beat Jerry London

10/13/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall  in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Jim Osborne(12:36)
Bob Nandor beat The Mummy(13:49)

10/14/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Amazing Zuma, Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Bull Ramos
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli

10/14/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Jerry London & Alex Medina vs. Jim Osborne & Pancho Valdez
Roger Kirby vs. Jan Madrid
Dennis Hall vs. Sonny Fargo

10/14/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/16/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle double DQ The Infernos
George Harris beat Jerry London
Bob Nandor beat Jim Osborne

10/16/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Les Thatcher beat Bull Ramos
Rudy Kay draw Lee Henning

10/17/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Bob Nandor & Jerry London
Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle

10/17/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
The Mummy beat Alex Medina
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning

10/18/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning

10/18/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/18/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. The Infernos
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Roger Kirby vs. Pampero Firpo
Dennis Hall vs. George Harris

10/19/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystack Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a lumberjack match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki draw Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Osborne

10/19/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Lee Henning beat Jerry London
Bob Nandor beat The Mummy

10/19/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Pancho Valdez beat Alex Medina

10/20/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Alex Medina beat Jim Osborne
Lee Henning beat Bob Nandor

10/20/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Haystack Calhoun, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Harris, Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Ramos
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy

10/21/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Lee Henning beat Sonny Fargo

10/21/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Haystack Calhoun, Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay vs. Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Dennis Hall vs. The Mummy
Roger Kirby vs. Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina vs. Bull Ramos

10/21/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Les Thatcher vs. Missouri Mauler, Pampero Firpo & George Harris
The Infernos vs. Bob Nandor & Jerry London
Penny Banner vs. Donna Christianello
Rudy Kay vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/23/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a no DQ match
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez
Les Thatcher beat Alex Medina

10/23/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Donna Christianello beat Tammy Jones
Rudy Kay draw Roger Kirby

10/23/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bull Ramos & George Harris
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Dennis Hall draw Bob Nandor

10/24/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
George Harris beat Jerry London
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy

10/24/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Johnny Weaver vs. Bull Ramos
Toni Rose vs. Donna Christianello

10/25/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler to win Southern Title
Note: Because this title match had a sixty minute time limit, it went on first. This was a 2 of 3 falls match fall match that lasted the entire show. The other two scheduled matches never took place:
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Les Thatcher vs. George Harris

10/25/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/25/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Jerry London vs. Lee Henning
Bob Nandor vs. Alex Medina

10/26/67 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a Texas royal match
Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Bull Ramos beat Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall beat Pancho Valdez

10/26/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Bob Nandor beat George Harris by DQ
Amazing Zuma beat Jerry London

10/27/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Luther Lindsay beat The Mummy
Alex Medina draw Bull Ramos

10/27/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner & Donna Christianello beat Tammy Jones & Toni Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Dennis Hall
Bob Nandor draw Roger Kirby

10/27/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler, Pampero Firpo & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Gene Anderson beat Rudy Kay
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez
Les Thatcher beat Jerry London

10/28/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Penny Banner beat Donna Christianello
Angelo Martinelli draw Roger Kirby

10/28/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Haystack Calhoun, Luther Lindsay & Amazing Zuma vs. Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a Texas royal match
Toni Rose vs. Tammy Jones
Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez
Lee Henning vs. Alex Medina

10/28/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/30/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Nandor
Jerry London vs. Les Thatcher

10/30/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Rudy Kay draw Pampero Firpo

10/31/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/31/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos in a 3 of 5 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
George Harris vs. Alex Medina
Lee Henning vs. Jerry London

10/31/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a fence match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Bull Ramos
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose

11/1/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a handicap match
Toni Rose vs. Penny Banner
Tex McKenzie vs. Bull Ramos

11/1/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/1/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nelson, Royal, Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Dennis Hall vs. The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby vs. George Harris
Alex Medina vs. Pancho Valdez

11/2/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a anything goes, no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Red Cloud beat Haru Sasaki by DQ
P.Y. Chung beat Jerry London
Chief Little Eagle beat Lee Henning

11/2/67 Christiansburg, VA @ Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. The Infernos
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
George Harris vs. Bob Nandor
Pancho Valdez vs. The Mummy

11/2/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

11/3/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & George Scott beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a losers leaves Virginia, fence match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Sandy Scott beat Bull Ramos
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli

11/3/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
The Infernos vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
The Mummy vs. Alex Medina
Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez

11/4/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout
Lee Henning beat Jerry London
George Harris beat Alex Medina

11/4/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose
Roger Kirby vs. Bull Ramos

11/4/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

11/6/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
The Infernos beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Bob Nandor beat Tiny Mills
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina

11/6/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a losers leave the Carolinas, fence match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Jerry London
George Scott beat Steve Stanlee
Angelo Martinelli beat Bull Ramos

11/6/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat George Harris
The Mummy beat Pancho Valdez

11/7/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/7/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Rudy Kay beat Tiny Mills
Les Thatcher beat Lee Henning

11/7/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Bob Nandor vs. The Mummy
George Harris vs. Jerry London

11/8/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun vs. Missouri Mauler, George Harris & Pampero Firpo
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung vs. Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay

11/8/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/8/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina vs. Bull Ramos

11/9/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Amazing Zuma beat Steve Stanlee
Roger Kirby beat Tiny Mills

11/9/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki draw Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun beat George Harris
Dennis Hall beat Bull Ramos

11/9/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 3 of 5 falls match
Bob Nandor & Jerry London beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Pancho Valdez beat Alex Medina

11/10/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lee Henning beat Jerry London
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez

11/10/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos double DQ Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Steve Stanlee & Bull Ramos
Barbara Owens beat Toni Rose
Tiny Mills beat Alex Medina

11/10/67 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby beat The Mummy
Dennis Hall beat George Harris
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki

11/11/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a Texas death match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Rudy Kay beat Tiny Mills
Steve Stanlee draw Bob Nandor

11/11/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning
Jerry London vs. George Harris
Alex Medina vs. Pancho Valdez

11/11/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Les Thatcher vs. Bull Ramos
Barbara Owens vs. Toni Rose

11/13/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Lee Henning beat Les Thatcher
Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning by DQ(sub for The Matador)

11/13/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
The Mummy beat Angelo Martinelli
Bob Nandor vs. Chuck Conley

11/13/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos by DQ
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall beat Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
Alex Medina beat Steve Stanlee by DQ(sub for Nick Adams)
Jerry London beat Pancho Valdez

11/14/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Johnny Weaver vs. Steve Stanlee
George Becker vs. Bull Ramos

11/14/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby beat Chuck Conley
Dennis Hall vs. The Mummy by DQ

11/14/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

11/15/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher

11/15/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/16/67 Lincolnton, NC @ West Lincoln High School Gym
The Infernos vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
Les Thatcher vs. The Matador
Penny Banner vs. Jean Dorsey

11/16/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning(sub for Missouri Mauler) & Pampero Firpo
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy
Luther Lindsay(sub for Lee Henning) beat Dennis Hall, but refused to accept the victory because Hall was injured

11/16/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor & Jerry London beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby beat Pancho Valdez
Chuck Conley beat Alex Medina

11/17/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Alex Medina
Chuck Conley beat The Matador

11/17/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Pampero Firpo & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Steve Stanlee via pinfall
Dennis Hall draw Bob Nandor(20:00)

11/18/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall beat Pancho Valdez(14:00)
Angelo Martinelli beat The Matador(12:00)

11/18/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pampero Firpo & Tiny Mills
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning
Jerry London vs. Steve Stanlee
Sonny Fargo vs. Bob Nandor

11/18/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
The Infernos beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Luther Lindsey beat Roger Kirby
Chuck Conley beat Alex Medina

11/20/67 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun in Becker & Weaver’s corner to counter manager J.C. Dykes
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Penny Banner & Barbara Nichols beat Tammy Jones & Toni Rose
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Lee Henning
Les Thatcher beat Steve Stanlee
Pampero Firpo draw Rudy Kay

11/20/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Jerry London draw The Mummy
Chief Little Eagle beat Tiny Mills

11/21/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Toni Rose vs. Penny Banner
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador

11/21/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
The Infernos vs. Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Chuck Conley vs. Bob Nandor
Jerry London vs. Alex Medina

11/21/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Gene Kiniski beat Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall beat Steve Stanlee
Roger Kirby draw Lee Henning

11/22/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Barbara Owens vs. Toni Rose

11/22/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/22/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor vs. The Mummy
Jerry London vs. Tiny Mills

11/23/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Johnny Weaver(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning pinned Bob Nandor(13:00)

11/23/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Dennis Hall beat Tiny Mills
Roger Kirby beat Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina draw Chuck Conley

11/23/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

11/24/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat The Infernos
Bob Nandor beat The Mummy
Tiny Mills beat Chuck Conley

11/24/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Tex McKenzie
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning
Nelson Royal beat Alex Medina

11/25/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat The Mummy & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Tiny Mills
Chuck Conley beat Alex Medina

11/25/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Dennis Hall vs. Steve Stanlee
Roger Kirby vs. Pancho Valdez

11/25/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Plus other matches

11/27/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Tiny Mills
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

11/27/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy & Lee Henning beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat The Matador(6:08) via pinfall
Chuck Conley beat Jerry London(11:02)

11/27/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Steve Stanlee draw Ricky Hunter

11/28/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/28/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Pampero Firpo vs. Bob Nandor
The Matador vs. Ricky Hunter
The Mummy vs. Rudy Kay

11/28/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Alex Medina
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire

11/29/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
No Wrestling

11/29/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
11/30/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Bob Nandor beat Steve Stanlee
Tiny Mills beat Jerry London

11/30/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no decision Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby beat Jim Grabmire
The Matador beat Dennis Hall

11/30/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Chuck Conley
Ricky Hunter beat Pancho Valdez

12/1/67 Richmond, VA@ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma in a no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Ricky Hunter beat Pancho Valdez
Chuck Conley beat Jerry London

12/1/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson double DQ Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Luther Lindsay beat Tiny Mills
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

12/2/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Note:  Special Live Edition

12/2/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat Chuck Conley & Jim Grabmire
Pampero Firpo draw Roger Kirby

12/2/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma in a match with Luther Lindsay as special referee
Lee Henning & The Mummy vs. Jerry London & Bob Nandor
Luther Lindsay vs. Steve Stanlee
Alex Medina vs. The Matador

12/2/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Pancho Valdez vs. Ricky Hunter
Dennis Hall vs. Tiny Mills

12/4/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos double DQ Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
P.Y. Chung draw Rudy Kay
Les Thatcher beat Chuck Conley

12/4/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a Texas royal match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ricky Hunter beat Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor beat The Matador

12/5/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez

12/5/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos double DQ Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Nandor
Luther Lindsay beat Tiny Mills

12/5/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Klondike Bill & Amazing Zuma
Lee Henning & The Mummy vs. Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Plus other matches

12/6/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall

12/6/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

12/6/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jim Grabmire & Chuck Conley
Rudy Lay vs. P.Y. Chung
Alex Medina vs. The Matador
 
12/7/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler by DQ
Rudy Kay beat Jerry London
Les Thatcher beat Chuck Conley

12/7/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Texas royal match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Luther Lindsay beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat The Matador

12/7/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud beat The Infernos in a lumberjack match
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall beat Jim Grabmire & Tiny Mills
P.Y. Chung beat Angelo Martinelli
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez

12/8/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud beat The Infernos by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sandy Scott & Ricky Hunter(sub for George Scott)
Steve Stanlee beat Sonny Fargo
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

12/8/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a Texas death match
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall beat Pancho Valdez & El Matador
Angelo Martinelli draw Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat Chuck Conley

12/9/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee beat Jerry London & Ricky Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Grabmire
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Nandor

12/9/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning
Alex Medina vs. Sonny Fargo
Chuck Conley vs. Angelo Martinelli

12/9/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez
Johnny Weaver vs. Pampero Firpo

12/11/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tag Team Tournament
1st Round
Abe Jacobs & Ricky Hunter beat Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
The Infernos beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Semifinals
The Infernos received a bye
Abe Jacobs & Ricky Hunter beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Finals
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Ricky Hunter

12/11/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay
P.Y. Chung draw Les Thatcher

12/11/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Jerry London & Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez & El Matador
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina beat Chuck Conley

12/12/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Ricky Hunter & Jesse James
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Tiny Mills
 
12/12/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a Texas royal match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat The Mummy
Les Thatcher beat El Matador

12/12/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a Texas royal match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Steve Stanlee & Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay beat Pancho Valdez
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Nandor

12/13/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Ricky Hunter & Jerry London
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Chuck Conley & Jim Grabmire

12/13/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/13/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James draw Lee Henning(20:00)
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy

12/14/67 Greensboro NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Pampero Firpo(11:00) via pinfall
P.Y. Chung beat Dennis Hall(14:00) via pinfall
Roger Kirby beat Steve Stanlee(12:00) via pinfall
Tiny Mills beat Jerry London(7:00) via pinfall

12/14/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Lee Henning & The Mummy beat Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
Les Thatcher beat Chuck Conley
Rudy Kay beat Bob Nandor
Luther Lindsay beat Alex Medina

12/15/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee
Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung by DQ
Pancho Valdez beat Ricky Hunter

12/15/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud beat The Infernos by DQ
Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Luther Lindsay beat Chuck Conley
Jesse James draw Bob Nandor

12/15/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning
Jerry London vs. Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina vs. The Matador

12/16/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson no contest with George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire
Jesse James draw Pancho Valdez

12/16/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee
Dennis Hall vs. Chuck Conley
Roger Kirby vs. The Matador

12/16/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
P.Y. Chung beat Ricky Hunter
Alex Medina beat Jerry London
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until January 6, 1968

12/18/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

12/18/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

12/19/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Lee Henning
Rip Hawk beat Alex Medina
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee

12/19/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

12/19/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

12/20/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Jesse James & Rudy Kay
Bobby Red Cloud vs. The Matador
Abe Jacobs vs. Steve Stanlee

12/20/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/21/67 to 12/24/67
No wrestling

12/25/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy
Donna Christianello & Barbara Nichols beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose
P.Y. Chung beat Roger Kirby
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
George Becker, Les Thatcher & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos

12/25/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
Barbara Owens vs. Tammy Jones
Bob Nandor & Alex Medina vs. Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
Jesse James vs. The Matador

12/26/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs beat Pancho Valdez
P.Y. Chung beat Alex Medina

12/26/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Lee Henning & Tiny Mills
Roger Kirby vs. Steve Stanlee
The Mummy vs. Bob Nandor

12/26/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
P.Y. Chung vs. Jesse James
Barbara Nichols vs. Toni Rose

12/27/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Amazing Zuma
P.Y. Chung vs. Alex Medina
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez

12/27/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & The Mummy

12/27/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose & Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello & Barbara Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tiny Mills
Rudy Kay beat Chuck Conley
 
12/28/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Tiny Anderson won a 10-man battle royal for $750
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat The Mummy & Lee Henning
Toni Rose beat Barbara Nichols
Tiny Anderson beat Tiny Mills
Alex Medina beat The Matador

12/28/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Jim Grabmire beat Roger Kirby

12/28/67 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud beat Missouri Mauler & P.Y. Chung by DQ
Bob Nandor beat Chuck Conley
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Villa
Barbara Nichols beat Bette Boucher

12/29/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
P.Y. Chung beat Alex Medina
Jim Grabmire beat Roger Kirby

12/29/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
Bob Nandor beat Tiny Mills
Toni Rose & Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello & Barbara Owens

12/30/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby
Angelo Martinelli beat Chuck Conley

12/30/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Alex Medina & Bob Nandor beat Tiny Mills & Pancho Valdez
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Joyce Grable beat Penny Banner
Jim Grabmire beat The Matador

Last edited on Sun Mar 31st, 2019 11:05 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
138th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/1/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cornier) & Les Thatcher beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Chuck Conley
Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James

1/1/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat One of the Infernos & J.C. Dykes(sub for the other Inferno) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Barbara Nichols(13:25) via pinfall
Bob Nandor & Alex Medina beat The Mummy & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Tiny Mills(15:15) via pinfall

1/1/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Roger Kirby draw Jim Grabmire

1/2/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/2/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
The Mummy vs. Bob Nandor
Jim Grabmire vs. Les Thatcher

1/2/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Tiny Mills & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat P.Y. Chung
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez

1/3/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/3/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/3/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat One of the Infernos & J.C. Dykes(sub for the other Inferno)
Bob Nandor & Jesse James beat Lee Henning & The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Nichols beat Betty Boucher
Nelson Royal beat Roger Kirby

1/4/68 Elon College, NC @ Elon College Gym
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud, Chief Little Eagle & Nelson Royal beat One of the Infernos, J.C. Dykes & Lee Henning(sub for the other Inferno) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby via pinfall
Luther Lindsay beat The Matador

1/4/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Missouri Mauler via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Alex Medina & Rudy Kay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jim Grabmire beat Chuck Conley

1/5/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat One of the Infernos & J.C. Dykes(sub for the other Inferno)
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Bette Boucher beat Barbara Nichols
Les Thatcher beat The Mummy

1/5/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Toni Rose vs. Barbara Nichols
Lee Henning & The Mummy vs. Jesse James & Roger Kirby
P.Y. Chung vs. Rudy Kay

1/5/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi beat Bob Nandor & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Chuck Conley

1/6/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donna Christianello beat Bette Boucher
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James(14:00) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo(13:00)

1/6/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay vs. Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay vs. Chuck Conley

1/6/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat One of the Infernos & Lee Henning(sub for the other Inferno)
Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Toni Rose beat Barbara Nichols
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby

1/8/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Les Thatcher draw Hiro Matsuda(20:00)

1/8/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Haystack Calhoun, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Chuck Conley(17:05) via pinfall
Pancho Valdez beat Roger Kirby(17:02)
Rudy Kay beat The Matador(18:45)

1/8/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & The Matador
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James

1/9/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

1/9/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser
Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Medina
Bob Nandor vs. Lee Henning

1/9/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Nelson Royal vs. Chuck Conley
Jesse James vs. The Matador

1/10/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall

1/10/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Little Bruiser beat Johnny Heidman, Frank Marconi & Lord Littlebrook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Missouri Mauler beat Rudy Kay
Note: Terrible road conditions led to four wrestlers being unable to make the card. Promoter Paul Winkhaus rearranged the card and even offered refunds.

1/11/68 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Jesse James vs. Hiro Matsuda

1/11/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Roger Kirby vs. Bob Nandor

1/12/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Hiro Matsuda vs. Chuck Conley

1/12/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Jesse James vs. Alex Medina
Roger Kirby vs. Bob Nandor

1/12/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Cancelled due to snow)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser
Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler

1/13/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA(Cancelled due to snow)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez
Bob Nandor vs. Lee Henning
Alex Medina vs. Chuck Conley

1/13/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Les Thatcher vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Missouri Mauler vs. Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Rudy Kay vs. Jim Grabmire

1/15/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Nelson Royal draw Paul Jones(20:00)

1/15/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver draw Hiro Matsuda
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi

1/16/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire

1/16/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones vs. Rudy Kay
Les Thatcher vs. Chuck Conley

1/16/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby
Nelson Royal beat Alex Medina

1/17/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/17/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/17/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez

1/18/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal draw Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones beat Alex Medina via pinfall

1/18/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby

1/19/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones draw Hiro Matsuda
Nelson Royal beat Alex Medina

1/19/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Nandor

1/19/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Jesse James beat Roger Kirby via pinfall

1/20/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Nandor
Jim Grabmire beat Tank Morgan
Chin Lee vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/20/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Mighty Atom vs. Cowboy Lang
Roger Kirby vs. Jesse James

1/20/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Les Thatcher beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Jim Grabmire beat Angelo Martinelli

1/22/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Paul Jones vs. Chin Lee

1/22/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Frank Marconi(6:31) via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat The Matador(15:43) by submission
Johnny Heidman draw Alex Medina(20:00)

1/22/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler
Jesse James & Bob Nandor beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Johnny Weaver beat Tank Morgan
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby

1/23/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/23/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Alex Medina & Jesse James
Plus other matches

1/23/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Johnny Weaver draw Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones beat The Matador

1/24/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/24/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Tank Morgan & The Matador

1/24/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Cancelled due to icy road conditions)
Bobby Red Cloud, Chief Little Eagle & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Rudy Kay vs. Roger Kirby
Missouri Mauler vs. The Matador

1/25/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver beat Gene Kiniski & Missouri Mauler via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James(10:00) via pinfall ops
Chief Little Eagle beat Roger Kirby(8:00)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Lee Henning via pinfall

1/25/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Abe Jacobs beat Tank Morgan
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

1/26/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Pancho Valdez & The Matador vs. Roger Kirby & Jesse James
Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Nandor
Chin Lee vs. Alex Medina

1/26/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning via pinfall

1/26/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

1/27/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas royal match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs
Paul Jones vs. The Matador

1/27/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Abe Jacobs
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Missouri Mauler vs. Jesse James
Luther Lindsay vs. Pancho Valdez
The Matador vs. Alex Medina

1/27/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/29/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby

1/29/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/30/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman

1/30/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rudy Kay vs. Pancho Valdez
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Grabmire

1/30/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Tank Morgan
Lee Henning beat Bob Nandor

1/31/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall

1/31/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. Pancho Valdez & Tank Morgan
 
1/31/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler(20:00)
Nikita Mulkovich beat Roger Kirby
Les Thatcher draw Lee Henning

2/1/68 Jonesville, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Plus other matches

2/1/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Thursday Show)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning draw Angelo Martinelli

2/1/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Alex Medina
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
Jesse James beat Tank Morgan

2/2/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Haystack Calhoun, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Grabmire
Paul Jones beat Pancho Valdez

2/2/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Nikita Mulkovich vs. The Matador
Tank Morgan vs. Rudy Kay

2/2/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher via pinfall

2/3/68 Kinston, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Plus other matches

2/3/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief War Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda draw Abe Jacobs
Paul Jones beat The Matador(8:00) via pinfall

2/3/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tank Morgan
Tank Morgan vs. Alex Medina

2/5/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Valdez
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones

2/5/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Jesse James beat Bob Taylor & Nikita Mulkovich
Paul Jones beat Tank Morgan
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina

2/5/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk beat George Becker
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler via pinfall in a no DQ match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Swede Hanson beat Bob Nandor
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Grabmire

2/6/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/6/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Nandor
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Jesse James

2/6/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones beat The Matador(sub for Tank Morgan)

2/7/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/7/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez

2/7/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud, Chief Little Eagle & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning
Alex Medina beat The Matador
Bob Taylor beat Tank Morgan

2/8/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler beat George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Pancho Valdez
Jesse James beat The Matador via pinfall

2/8/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jim Grabmire vs. Frank Marconi
Bob Nandor vs. Johnny Heidman

2/9/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Bob Taylor beat Tank Morgan
Nikita Mulkovich beat The Matador

2/9/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Jim Grabmire

2/9/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning

2/10/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning by DQ
Johnny Heidman beat Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire beat Alex Medina

2/10/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. George Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Sandy Scott vs. Tank Morgan

2/10/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/12/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a no DQ match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

2/12/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Nikita Mulkovich beat Rudy Kay
Lee Henning draw Les Thatcher

2/12/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat The Infernos
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
The Matador beat Bob Taylor
Tank Morgan beat Alex Medina

2/13/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/13/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Bob Nandor vs. Jesse James
Paul Jones vs. Pancho Valdez

2/13/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich
Amazing Zuma beat The Matador

2/14/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos by DQ

2/14/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
 
2/14/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Taylor via pinfall
Alex Medina draw Nikita Mulkovich

2/15/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Chief Little Eagle beat Nikita Mulkovich
Bobby Red Cloud beat Lee Henning

2/16/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Tank Morgan
Bob Taylor beat The Matador

2/16/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Alex Medina vs. Lee Henning
Bob Nandor vs. Tank Morgan

2/16/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay beat Pancho Valdez

2/17/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Nikita Mulkovich(13:00) via pinfall
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Taylor(10:00)

2/17/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay
Ronnie Garvin beat Les Thatcher

2/17/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones vs. Tank Morgan
Frank Marconi vs. Alex Medina

2/19/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones beat Johnny Heidman
Nelson Royal beat Frank Marconi

2/19/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos
Jesse James & Bob Nandor vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Also In Action: Alex Medina, Nikita Mulkovich, Pancho Valdez & Bob Taylor

2/19/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Bobby Red Cloud beat The Matador
Chief Little Eagle beat Tank Morgan

2/20/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/20/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson draw Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Haystack Calhoun beat Tank Morgan
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jim Grabmire

2/20/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Alex Medina & Bob Nandor
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Bob Taylor beat Lee Henning

2/21/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Missouri Mauler vs. Nelson Royal

2/21/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/22/68 Elon College, NC @ Elon College Gym
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Jesse James vs. Lee Henning

2/22/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire beat Alex Medina

2/23/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James & Les Thatcher
Pepe Gomez draw Nikita Mulkovich
Angelo Martinelli beat Tank Morgan

2/23/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a lumberjack match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Bob Taylor vs. Pancho Valdez
Bob Nandor vs. Alex Medina

2/23/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal by DQ
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Paul Jones via pinfall
Frank Marconi beat Rudy Kay via pinfall

2/24/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Tank Morgan
Pepe Gomez draw Pancho Valdez

2/24/68 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars Anderson
Plus other matches

2/24/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Nelson Royal in Scott Brothers’ to counter manager J.C. Dykes
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Nandor
Alex Medina vs. Bob Taylor

2/26/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tank Morgan
Chief Little Eagle beat The Matador

2/26/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez
Jack Rico vs. Frank Marconi

2/27/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
Bob Nandor beat Frank Marconi
Nikita Mulkovich beat Johnny Heidman

2/27/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jack Rico & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina

2/27/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jesse James via pinfall

2/28/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Bob Nandor draw Pancho Valdez

2/28/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler

2/28/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/29/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Bob Nandor beat Frank Marconi

3/1/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez beat Jim Grabmire
Nikita Mulkovich beat Alex Medina

3/1/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Les Thatcher & Jesse James vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Tank Morgan vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jack Rico vs. Pancho Valdez

3/1/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Paul Jones beat The Matador
Lee Henning beat Bob Nandor

3/2/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal by DQ
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Jesse James beat The Matador

3/2/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire(14:00) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich(11:00) by submission

3/2/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Jack Rico vs. Tank Morgan
Pancho Valdez vs. Pepe Gomez

3/4/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Pancho Valdez
Lee Henning beat Pepe Gomez

3/5/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Bob Nandor & Alex Medina beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jack Rico
The Matador draw Pepe Gomez(20:00)

3/5/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Frank Marconi

3/5/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV) 
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver to win Southern Tag Title(Title was later held up pending rematch)

3/6/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman

3/6/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
 
3/7/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Becker & Paul DeMarco(subs for Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma)
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Frank Marconi(9:00) via pinfall
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina

3/7/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Jack Rico beat The Matador
Lee Henning beat Bob Nandor

3/8/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a match with 2 referees
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jim Grabmire
Pepe Gomez draw Pancho Valdez

3/8/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Jack Rico vs. Lee Henning
The Matador vs. Alex Medina

3/8/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Paul Jones beat Terry Garvin via pinfall
Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin

3/9/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ

3/9/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez
Lee Henning beat Bob Nandor

3/9/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Paul Jones
Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Jack Rico vs. The Matador
Jesse James vs. Jim Grabmire

3/9/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/11/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Jack Rico
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

3/11/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal in Becker & Weaver’s corner to counter manager J.C. Dykes
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ 
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones 
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy

3/11/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Sandy Scott beat Nikita Mulkovich
Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi

3/12/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/12/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Becker will wear boot he took from Inferno; Nelson Royal will manage Becker & Weaver
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Les Thatcher beat The Matador
Amazing Zuma beat Nikita Mulkovich

3/12/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning

3/13/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire
George Scott beat Pancho Valdez
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador

3/13/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall

3/13/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Les Thatcher & Bob Nandor
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
 
3/14/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Thursday Show)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Pancho Valdez
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador

3/14/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes double DQ George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman
Amazing Zuma beat Nikita Mulkovich

3/14/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda double DQ Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Jack Rico
Paul DeMarco beat Jim Grabmire

3/15/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Becker wore boot taken from Infernos; Nelson Royal managed Becker & Weaver
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Luther Lindsay
Nelson Royal & Jack Rico vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Johnny Heidman vs. Pepe Gomez

3/15/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul DeMarco & Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Matador beat Jack Rico
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Marconi

3/16/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Valdez beat Jack Rico
Johnny Heidman draw Pepe Gomez

3/16/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Les Thatcher & Jesse James
Alex Medina vs. Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor vs. The Matador

3/16/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Missouri Mauler beat Paul Jones
Hiro Matsuda draw Paul DeMarco
Nelson Royal beat Frank Marconi

3/18/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Amazing Zuma vs. Lee Henning
Jim Grabmire vs. Les Thatcher
Black Venus vs. Emma Wright

3/18/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Jesse James & Bob Nandor
Paul Jones beat Frank Marconi
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman

3/18/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador
plus 2 other matches

3/19/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/19/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Sandy Scott draw Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones beat Johnny Heidman

3/19/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul DeMarco & Amazing Zuma beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Thatcher beat Frank Marconi
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

3/20/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

3/20/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
 
3/20/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Bob Nandor beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pepe Gomez
Paul Jones beat Pancho Valdez

3/21/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco beat Johnny Heidman
Paul Jones beat Frank Marconi
Jim Osborne beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

3/22/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Pepe Gomez & Jack Rico in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Nikita Mulkovich beat Bob Nandor

3/22/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Amazing Zuma vs. Johnny Heidman
Paul Jones vs. Frank Marconi
Paul DeMarco vs. Pancho Valdez

3/22/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Jim Osborne beat Lee Henning
Les Thatcher beat The Matador

3/23/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat The Matador
Alex Medina beat Pancho Valdez

3/23/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Les Thatcher & Jesse James vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jack Rico vs. Pepe Gomez
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Jim Osborne

3/23/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones

3/24/68 Jonesville, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

3/25/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Rico beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

3/25/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal, Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Rip Hawk beat Les Thatcher
Swede Hanson draw Paul Jones
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning

3/25/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium  

3/26/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez

3/26/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bob Nandor vs. Jim Osborne
Les Thatcher vs. Frank Marconi

3/26/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez

3/27/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

3/27/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
 
3/27/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Thatcher beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Terry Garvin beat Jack Rico via pinfall

3/28/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi beat Bob Nandor & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat The Matador
Jack Rico beat Nikita Mulkovich

3/28/68 Elizabeth City, NC @ High School Gym
Nelson Royal in Becker & Weaver’s corner to counter manager J.C. Dykes
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Valdez
Paul DeMarco vs. Lee Henning

3/28/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay draw Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire

3/29/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich
Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez

3/29/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor vs. The Matador
Alex Medina vs. Jack Rico

3/29/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall
Jim Osborne beat Frank Marconi via pinfall

3/30/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos
Les Thatcher beat Lee Henning
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez

3/30/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina beat Jack Rico

3/30/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Pepe Gomez vs. The Matador
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Bob Nandor

Last edited on Sun Mar 31st, 2019 01:06 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:54 am
  PM Quote Reply
139th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/1/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Amazing Zuma beat Jesse James
Paul DeMarco beat Pancho Valdez

4/2/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/2/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Jim Osborne vs. Frank Hickey

4/2/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Alex Medina beat The Matador

4/3/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Frank Hickey & Jim Grabmire

4/3/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez
 
4/3/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Jack Rico beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

4/4/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match to win held up Southern Tag Title
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda double countout with Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul DeMarco & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Nandor by DQ

4/4/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jim Osborne beat Pepe Gomez
Les Thatcher beat The Matador

4/5/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James
Missouri Mauler beat Jim Osborne
Lee Henning beat Paul Jones

4/5/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Pepe Gomez vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Rico vs. Frank Hickey

4/5/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No wrestling

4/5/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jack Rico & Pepe Gomez
Jesse James vs. The Matador
Pancho Valdez vs. Bob Nandor

4/6/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher(sub for Paul DeMarco) & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Marconi beat Alex Medina
Jim Osborne beat Johnny Heidman by DQ

4/6/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Paul Jones beat Frank Hickey

4/8/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Nelson Royal vs. Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Pepe Gomez vs. The Matador

4/8/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Amazing Zuma & Paul Jones
Toni Rose vs. Tammy Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Johnny Heidman vs. Jack Rico

4/8/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson  in a no DQ match
Jesse James & Les Thatcher beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Frank Marconi
Bob Nandor beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

4/9/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/9/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Cancelled due to the death of Martin Luther King)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

4/9/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(Cancelled due to the death of Martin Luther King)
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco
Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Nikita Mulkovich

4/10/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez by submission

4/10/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack  match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Frank Marconi beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall
Jack Rico beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

4/11/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Frank Hickey
The Matador beat Jack Rico

4/11/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes double DQ George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina
George Grant beat Jim Grabmire

4/12/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & George Grant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Jim Grabmire
The Matador beat Jack Rico

4/12/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James & Bob Nandor vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Les Thatcher vs. Frank Hickey
Alex Medina vs. Pancho Valdez

4/12/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Lee Henning beat Pepe Gomez

4/13/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Valdez beat Pepe Gomez
Jim Osborne beat Frank Hickey

4/13/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Nelson Royal vs. J.C. Dykes
The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Paul Jones vs. Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor vs. Lee Henning

4/13/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jesse James & George Grant beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Alex Medina beat Nikita Mulkovich
The Matador beat Jack Rico

4/15/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning beat Pepe Gomez
Jim Osborne beat Jim Grabmire

4/15/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Johnny Heidman beat George Grant(sub for Bobby Red Cloud)
Chief Little Eagle vs. Frank Marconi

4/15/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Bob Nandor & Alex Medina beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Pancho Valdez beat Jack Rico
Jesse James beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

4/16/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

4/16/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Venus beat Marva Scott
Bob Nandor beat The Matador

4/16/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich
Les Thatcher beat Frank Hickey
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning by DQ

4/17/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Jim Osborne & Les Thatcher
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin

4/17/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
4/17/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Jack Rico beat Jim Grabmire

4/18/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi draw Jim Osborne & Bob Nandor
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Hickey

4/19/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Frank Marconi & Lee Henning(sub for Johnny Heidman) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat The Matador
Alex Medina beat Frank Hickey

4/19/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Jim Osborne vs. Pancho Valdez
Pepe Gomez vs. Nikita Mulkovich

4/19/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning
Black Venus beat Marva Scott via pinfall

4/20/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay no contest with The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jack Rico
Jim Osborne beat Pancho Valdez

4/20/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Pepe Gomez vs. Frank Hickey
Alex Medina vs. The Matador

4/20/68 West Jefferson, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus other matches

4/22/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Rick Miller beat Jack Rico

4/22/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Pancho Valdez draw Bob Nandor
Alex Medina beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

4/22/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(Special Monday Card)
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Jim Osborne beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat The Matador
Ronnie Garvin beat Pepe Gomez

4/23/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/23/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin

4/23/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Pepe Gomez vs. Pancho Valdez
Jim Osborne vs. Frank Hickey

4/24/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich & Rick Miller

4/24/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Jesse James & Alex Medina
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Pancho Valdez & Lee Henning
 
4/25/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James(sub for Bobby Red Cloud) & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott beat Black Venus(4:00) via pinfall
Sandy Scott beat Nikita Mulkovich(7:00)
Les Thatcher beat The Matador(10:00)

4/25/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire beat Jim Osborne & Bob Nandor
Amazing Zuma beat Frank Marconi
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman by DQ
Jack Rico beat Rick Miller

4/26/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
The Matador & Nikita Mulkovich vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor
Marva Scott vs. African Queen
Jack Rico vs. Jim Osborne

4/26/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez beat Rick Miller

4/26/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

4/27/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Rick Miller
Jesse James beat Frank Hickey

4/27/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bobby Red Cloud
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez beat Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina
Chief Little Eagle beat Jim Grabmire
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Rico

4/27/68 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Plus other matches

4/29/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
The Infernos vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Ronnie Garvin vs. Amazing Zuma
Lee Henning vs. Les Thatcher

4/29/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson draw Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Nikita Mulkovich & Rick Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez

4/29/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Chief Little Eagle
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James & Alex Medina
Bobby Red Cloud beat Frank Marconi
Angelo Martinelli beat Frank Hickey
Bobby Red Cloud(sub for Jack Rico) beat The Matador

4/30/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/30/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James beat Frank Hickey

4/30/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher & Jim Osborne in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor draw Pancho Valdez(20:00)
Nikita Mulkovich beat Alex Medina

5/1/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Lee Henning

5/1/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor
Gene Kiniski vs. Abe Jacobs
Les Thatcher vs. Rick Miller
 
5/1/68 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Amazing Zuma vs. The Matador
Jack Rico vs. Pancho Valdez

5/2/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Johnny Heidman beat Ronnie Garvin
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez
Jim Osborne beat Rick Miller

5/3/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning

5/3/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Plus other matches

5/3/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jack Rico beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin

5/4/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Rico beat The Matador
Nikita Mulkovich beat Alex Medina

5/4/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Ronnie Garvin vs. Amazing Zuma
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez

5/4/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/6/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Pepe Gomez beat Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina beat The Matador

5/6/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a Texas tornado match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Paul Jones beat Nikita Mulkovich

5/6/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a Texas death match
Jesse James & Bob Nandor vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Plus other matches

5/7/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Rick Miller via pinfall

5/7/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Les Thatcher
Jim Osborne vs. Jack Rico

5/7/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pepe Gomez
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Heidman

5/8/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda

5/8/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
 
5/8/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Chief Little Eagle & Abe Jacobs(sub for Bobby Red Cloud) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James(sub for Abe Jacobs) draw Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina beat Nikita Mulkovich(sub for Bull Johnson) via pinfall

5/9/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Osborne
Jesse James beat Jack Rico
Luther Lindsay beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jim Osborne beat Frank Hickey
Note: Bull Johnson no showed causing the card to be revamped

5/10/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez beat Chief Little Eagle & Jack Vansky(sub for Bobby Red Cloud)
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Marconi
Bob Nandor beat Rick Hunter

5/10/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James
Jack Rico vs. The Matador

5/10/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Alex Medina draw Sonny Fargo(sub for Bull Johnson)(20:00)
Jim Osborne beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

5/11/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Nikita Mulkovich & Jack Vansky(sub for Bull Johnson) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman draw Bob Nandor
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Rico via pinfall

5/11/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
Frank Hickey vs. Alex Medina
Pepe Gomez vs. Rick Miller

5/11/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(45:00)
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
The Matador beat Jim Osborne

5/13/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
George Scott beat Bull Johnson(sub for Nikita Mulkovich)
Sandy Scott beat Jim Osborne

5/13/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Les Thatcher beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Paul DeMarco beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Amazing Zuma beat The Matador

5/14/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/14/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jesse James & Alex Medina
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Hickey
Paul DeMarco beat Rick Miller

5/14/68 Sumter, SC @ Riley Baseball Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus other matches

5/14/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

5/15/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman by submission

5/15/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Jim Grabmire
 
5/15/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Paul DeMarco
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall
Jack Rico beat Jim Osborne

5/16/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez
Paul DeMarco beat Lee Henning
Johnny Heidman beat Jim Osborne

5/16/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire
Jesse James beat Alex Medina
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall

5/17/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco beat Frank Hickey
Johnny Heidman beat Jack Rico

5/17/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos
Bull Johnson & The Matador vs. Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Pepe Gomez vs. Bob Nandor
Alex Medina vs. Rick Miller

5/17/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning beat Jim Osborne via pinfall

5/18/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Jim Osborne(11:00) via pinfall
Sonny Fargo beat Rick Miller

5/18/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Rico vs. Pepe Gomez

5/18/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Paul DeMarco beat Frank Hickey
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina

5/20/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Donna Christianello vs. Betty Boucher
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez

5/20/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor & Paul DeMarco beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Penny Banner draw Tammy Jones(20:00)
Nikita Mulkovich beat Paul Jones

5/20/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay draw Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson(60:00) in a 3 of 5 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Rick Miller
Alex Medina beat Frank Hickey via pinfall
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador

5/21/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich

5/21/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Amazing Zuma beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Nandor beat Rick Miller

5/21/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Jesse James beat The Matador
Johnny Heidman beat Jack Rico

5/22/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Lee Henning & Pancho Valdez
The Matador vs. Paul DeMarco

5/22/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/22/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Frank Hickey via pinfall
Jim Grabmire beat Jack Rico

5/23/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Hickey
Alex Medina beat Rick Miller

5/23/68 Wilson, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Plus other matches

5/24/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez

5/24/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez
Chief Little Eagle vs. Frank Hickey
Jack Rico vs. Alex Medina

5/24/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Jesse James & Bob Nandor
Paul DeMarco beat Rick Miller
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello

5/25/68 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout
Plus other matches

5/25/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Frank Hickey(13:00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Nandor(12:00) via pinfall

5/25/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Paul DeMarco vs. Alex Medina
Rick Miller vs. Jack Rico

5/27/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat Nikita Mulkovich
Sonny Fargo beat The Matador

5/27/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez
Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman

5/27/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Penny Banner draw Tammy Jones
Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Jack Rico beat Frank Hickey

5/28/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire

5/28/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat Rick Miller
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Nandor

5/28/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

5/29/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat The Matador by DQ

5/29/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco
Amazing Zuma vs. Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Grabmire
 
5/29/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

5/30/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Nikita Mulkovich beat Alex Medina
Jack Rico beat The Matador

5/30/68 Tappahannock, VA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

5/31/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Hickey
Bobby Hart beat The Matador
Silento Rodriguez beat Rick Miller

5/31/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Betty Boucher vs. Donna Christianello
Jim Grabmire & Nikita Mulkovich vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Jesse James vs. Alex Medina

5/31/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Pancho Valdez vs. Jack Rico
Bob Nandor vs. Pepe Gomez

6/1/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello
Jesse James beat Jack Rico

6/1/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Nandor vs. Jim Grabmire
Frank Hickey vs. Alex Medina

6/1/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Amazing Zuma beat Pepe Gomez
Les Thatcher beat Rick Miller via pinfall

6/3/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 3 of 5 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Luther Lindsay beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Heidman

6/3/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Nandor

6/4/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/4/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle vs. Bob Ramstad
Paul DeMarco vs. Frank Hickey
Jack Rico vs. Amazing Zuma

6/4/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Nikita Mulkovich
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina beat Rick Miller & The Matador

6/5/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

6/5/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/6/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Jesse James(13:00) via pinfall
Chief Little Eagle beat Nikita Mulkovich(16:00)
Johnny Heidman vs. Les Thatcher

6/6/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Nelson Royal beat Bob Nandor
Fabulous Moolah beat Barbara Nichols
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Paul DeMarco(sub for Sandy Scott)
Paul Jones draw Bob Ramstad

6/7/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich & Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina
Jesse James draw Les Thatcher
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Rico
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until June 28

6/7/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Amazing Zuma vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a lumberjack match
George Scott vs. Bob Nandor
Sandy Scott vs. Frank Hickey
Bob Ramstad vs. Rick Miller

6/7/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable(sub for Barbara Nichols)  

6/8/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match with Chief Little Eagle as special referee
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstad beat Alex Medina
Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman

6/8/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Fabulous Moolah vs. Barbara Nichols
Bob Nandor & Amazing Zuma vs. Rick Miller & The Matador
Les Thatcher vs. Pepe Gomez

6/8/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Paul DeMarco(sub for Sandy Scott)
Mr. Wrestling beat Frank Hickey
Jesse James beat Jack Rico

6/10/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a Texas royal match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Betty Boucher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Chief Little Eagle vs. Jim Grabmire

6/10/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & Tinker Todd
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Bob Nandor beat The Matador

6/10/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul DeMarco, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Pancho Valdez beat Jack Rico
Bob Ramstad draw Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Pepe Gomez

6/11/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Johnny Heidman

6/11/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Jesse James
Bob Ramstad beat Rick Miller

6/11/68 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
Tinker Todd beat Pepe Gomez
Paul Jones beat Bob Nandor
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Hickey

6/12/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Alex Medina

6/12/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Les Thatcher & Bob Ramstead
Mr. Wrestling vs. Johnny Heidman
Pepe Gomez vs. Paul Jones
 
6/12/68 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich
Chief Little Eagle vs. Frank Hickey
Bob Nandor vs. The Matador

6/13/68 Lincolnton, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Plus other matches

6/13/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Lars Anderson, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Frank Hickey
Jesse James draw Bob Ramstad
Tinker Todd beat Jack Rico

6/14/68 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Plus other matches

6/14/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle vs. Pancho Valdez & Johnny Heidman
Bob Nandor vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Rico vs. Tinker Todd

6/14/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat the Matador & Rick Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
Bob Ramstead beat Frank Hickey

6/15/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Betty Boucher(18:00)
Jesse James beat The Matador
Bob Ramstad beat Rick Miller via pinfall

6/15/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a fence match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul DeMarco vs. Johnny Heidman
Jack Rico vs. Frank Hickey

6/15/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
Tinker Todd beat Alex Medina
Pepe Gomez draw Bob Nandor(20:00)

6/17/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Art Thomas beat Johnny Heidman
Bobby Nichols beat Frank Hickey

6/17/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma
Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead
Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez

6/17/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver(sub for George Becker) beat J.C. Dykes in a fence match
Abe Jacobs(sub for Johnny Weaver) & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Jesse James & Alex Medina(sub for Abe Jacobs) beat Nikita Mulkovich & Rick Miller

6/18/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/18/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/18/68 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand(Card postponed due to threatening weather)
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
Paul Jones vs. Alex Medina
Tinker Todd vs. Jack Rico
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman

6/19/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James & Bobby Nichols

6/19/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/19/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma beat Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstad
Les Wolff draw Johnny Heidman(20:00)

6/20/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & Paul DeMarco(sub for George Becker) in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher & Angelo Martinelli(sub for Les Thatcher) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Art Thomas beat Tinker Todd

6/20/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat Lars Anderson, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jack Rico
Bobby Nichols beat Rick Miller
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez

6/20/68 Statesville, NC @ Senior High Stadium
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones & Chief Little Eagle vs. Johnny Heidman & Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. The Matador
Bob Ramstad vs. Frank Hickey

6/21/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle vs. Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez
Plus 2 other matches

6/21/68 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Gene & Lars Anderson
Plus other matches

6/21/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Bob Nandor via pinfall
Bobby Nichols beat Jack Rico via pinfall

6/22/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Chief Little Eagle beat Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Frank Hickey(7:00) via pinfall
Bob Ramstead beat Jack Rico(11:00) via pinfall

6/22/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor
Tammy Jones vs. Penny Banner
Les Wolff vs. The Matador

6/22/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas(sub for George Becker) beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Rick Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Nichols via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat George Grant(sub for Art Thomas)

6/24/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco
Bob Ramstead draw Les Wolff(20:00)
Art Thomas beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/24/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Luther Lindsay draw Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd
Jesse James & Bobby Nichols beat Frank Hickey & Rick Miller

6/25/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/25/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma
Chief Little Eagle & Jesse James vs. Frank Hickey & The Matador
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Abe Jacobs
Jack Rico vs. Alex Medina

6/25/68 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
Paul DeMarco beat Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones beat Tinker Todd
Bobby Nichols draw Les Thatcher

6/26/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/26/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/26/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma no contest with Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Bobby Nichols beat Johnny Heidman

6/27/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Bob Nandor
Bobby Nichols beat Pancho Valdez

6/28/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Rick Miller
Art Thomas beat Frank Hickey
Les Wolff beat Bob Ramstead

6/28/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Tinker Todd
Bob Nandor vs. Alex Medina
Jack Rico vs. Pepe Gomez

6/28/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Paul DeMarco(9:30) via pinfall
Bobby Nichols draw Jesse James(20:00)

6/29/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Nikita Mulkovich(4:00)
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman(18:00) via pinfall
Jack Rico beat Rick Miller via pinfall

6/29/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Pepe Gomez vs. The Matador
Bobby Nichols vs. Pancho Valdez

6/29/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Tinker Todd beat Bob Nandor via pinfall
Bob Ramstead beat Frank Hickey

Last edited on Sun Mar 31st, 2019 01:07 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:55 am
  PM Quote Reply
140th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/1/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman
Jesse James vs. Frank Hickey

7/1/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match with Art Thomas as special referee
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Jesse James beat Bob Newsome
Bobby Nichols beat Jack Murphy

7/1/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Bob Nandor beat Alex Medina
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Hickey

7/2/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/2/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman & Pancho Valdez
Bob Ramstead beat Pepe Gomez
Les Wolff beat Rick Miller

7/2/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco(sub for Luther Lindsay) beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Bob Newsome

7/3/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Art Thomas vs. Tank Morgan
Bobby Nichols vs. Mr. Wrestling

7/3/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
7/3/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match with Paul DeMarco as special referee
Paul DeMarco & Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Chief Little Eagle
Jack Rico beat Rick Miller

7/4/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Johnny Weaver(12:00) in a judo jacket match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ George Becker & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Tinker Todd(sub for Bob Newsome)
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Paul DeMarco beat Brute Bernard(sub for Tinker Todd) by DQ

7/4/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal in a 3 of 5 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Bobby Nichols beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Jesse James beat Bob Ramstead
Pancho Valdez beat Paul Jones

7/5/68 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

7/5/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Jack Murphy
Bob Nandor vs. Bob Ramstead

7/5/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Ole Anderson beat Pepe Gomez
Brute Bernard(sub for Bob Newsome) beat Bobby Nichols
Alex Medina beat Jack Rico

7/5/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

7/6/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Frank Hickey(12:00) via pinfall
Bob Nandor draw Pepe Gomez

7/6/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Paul DeMarco & Bob Ramstead vs. Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Ole Anderson vs. Jack Murphy
Rick Miller vs. Jack Rico

7/6/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Chief Little Eagle & Jesse James
Paul Jones beat Bobby Nichols via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling beat Tinker Todd
Brute Bernard beat Alex Medina

7/8/68 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Art Thomas, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Duke Keomuka
Penny Banner & Sherri Lee beat Tammy Jones & Donna Christianello
Nelson Royal beat Jesse James
Paul Jones beat Tinker Todd
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez

7/8/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Ole Anderson beat Les Wolff
Les Thatcher draw Bobby Nichols

7/8/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard(sub for Bob Newsome)
Bob Ramstead vs. Jack Murphy

7/9/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/9/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a match with Abe Jacobs as special referee
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Jesse James
Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Nandor
Frank Hickey vs. Bobby Nichols

7/9/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & The Matador
Barbara Owens beat Donna Christianello
Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead

7/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez & Rick Miller

7/10/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Pepe Gomez & Jack Murphy
Mr. Wrestling draw with Nelson Royal
Paul Jones beat Bob Newsome
 
7/10/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma
Paul DeMarco & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Jack Rico beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

7/11/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Ole Anderson beat Jack Murphy
Bob Ramstead beat Alex Medina

7/11/68 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

7/12/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Rico & Bobby Nichols beat Tinker Todd & Nikita Mulkovich
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Hickey
Bob Nandor beat Les Wolff

7/12/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a lumberjack match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Bob Ramstead vs. The Matador
Jack Murphy vs. Alex Medina

7/12/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Johnny Weaver vs. Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Bob Newsome & Pancho Valdez
Toni Rose vs. Barbara Owens

7/13/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Les Wolff beat Rick Miller via pinfall

7/13/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Paul DeMarco & Bob Ramstead
Ole Anderson vs. Jack Rico
Frank Hickey vs. Pepe Gomez

7/13/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
Mr. Wrestling beat Bob Nandor
The Matador beat Jack Murphy

7/15/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Gauchos
Les Thatcher vs. Bobby Nichols
Pancho Valdez vs. Bob Nandor

7/15/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Ole Anderson beat Jack Rico via pinfall
Bob Ramstead draw Les Wolff

7/16/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Jack Vansky & Nikita Mulkovich

7/16/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. The Gauchos
Paul DeMarco vs. The Matador
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Heidman

7/16/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bob Ramstead beat Jack Rico
Alex Medina beat Rick Miller

7/17/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Gauchos(Leon Baxter & Juan Sebastian)
Hiro Matsuda vs. Les Wolff
Bobby Nichols vs. Rick Miller

7/17/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/18/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Pepe Gomez & Jesse James beat The Matador & Frank Hickey
Les Wolff beat Bob Ramstead
Jack Rico beat Rick Miller

7/18/68 Statesville, NC @ High School Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma vs. Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Nichols vs. Pancho Valdez
Bob Nandor vs. Alex Medina

7/18/68 Wilson, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus other matches

7/19/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rick Miller & The Matador
Plus other matches

7/19/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Gauchos vs. Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez
Bob Ramstead vs. Tinker Todd
Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James

7/19/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson no contest George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Bobby Kay(aka Leo Burke[Leonce Cornier])
Les Wolff beat Frank Hickey via pinfall
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Nandor

7/20/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Paul DeMarco & Bobby Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Frank Hickey
Pancho Valdez beat Jack Rico

7/20/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Gauchos
Les Wolff vs. Alex Medina
Bob Nandor vs. Rick Miller
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Heidman

7/20/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Jack Vansky & The Matador
Art Thomas beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead

7/22/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Gauchos
Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Nandor
Bobby Kay vs. Jack Vansky

7/22/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Les Thatcher & Bobby Nichols beat Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich
Amazing Zuma beat Ron Newsome
Bob Ramstead draw Johnny Heidman(20:00)

7/22/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Texas royal match
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Mr. Wrestling beat Les Wolff via pinfall
Barbara Nichols beat Toni Rose

7/23/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines vs. The Gauchos
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Nandor
Alex Medina vs. Bobby Kay

7/23/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Paul DeMarco beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff draw Bob Ramstead
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman

7/23/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Newsome via pinfall

7/24/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich & Johnny Heidman

7/24/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
 
7/24/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Nichols beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
Leon Baxter beat Alex Medina via pinfall

7/25/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Paul DeMarco via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler by countout  
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Jesse James via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

7/25/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gauchos beat Abe Jacobs & Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Jack Vansky
Bobby Nichols beat Bob Newsome

7/26/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling & Art Thomas vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs. Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich
Toni Rose vs. Joyce Grable
Les Wolff vs. Jack Vansky

7/26/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. The Gauchos
Bob Nandor vs. Paul DeMarco
Bob Ramstead vs. Rudy Kay

7/26/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Bobby Nichols beat Bob Newsome via pinfall

7/27/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Nandor
Paul DeMarco vs. Tinker Todd
Bob Ramstead vs. Jack Vansky

7/27/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Les Wolff beat Bob Newsome via pinfall
Bobby Kay beat Jack Vansky

7/29/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Gauchos
Mr. Wrestling vs. Les Wolff
Bobby Kay vs. Johnny Heidman

7/29/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul DeMarco & Luther Lindsay
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Penny Banner draw Belle Starr

7/29/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Les Thatcher & Bobby Nichols
Nikita Mulkovich beat Bob Ramstead
Billy Spears beat Bob Newsome

7/30/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/30/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Les Thatcher & Bobby Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leon Baxter beat Tinker Todd

7/30/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Les Wolff & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Kay beat Jack Vansky
Bob Ramstead draw El Gaucho

7/31/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Bob Newsome & Pancho Valdez
Art Thomas vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Kay vs. Missouri Mauler

7/31/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
    
8/1/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Les Wolff beat Bob Newsome
Bobby Nichols beat Les Thatcher

8/2/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Thatcher & Bobby Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Pancho Valdez
Bobby Kay beat Johnny Heidman

8/2/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Gauchos
Les Wolff vs. Bob Newsome

8/2/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
Mr. Wrestling beat Nikita Mulkovich
Tinker Todd beat Jack Vansky

8/2/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

8/3/68 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match 60:00
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Gauchos
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez

8/3/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Johnny Heidman
plus 2 other matches

8/3/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/5/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Johnny Weaver to win Southern Title
George Becker beat Leon Baxter
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Burns

8/5/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling
Paul DeMarco draw El Gaucho

8/5/68 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Les Thatcher & Bobby Nichols vs. Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead vs. Jack Vansky
Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd

8/6/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bobby Nichols beat Johnny Heidman
Pancho Valdez beat Billy Spears

8/6/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Luther Lindsay, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich
El Gaucho beat Bobby Kay

8/6/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho #2(Leon Baxter) via pinfall

8/7/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bobby Nichols & Les Thatcher

8/7/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/8/68 Lexington, VA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by countout
Plus other matches

8/8/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & Johnny Heidman
Les Wolff beat Jesse James

8/8/68 Statesville, NC @ Senior High Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Paul DeMarco vs. The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Tinker Todd
Bob Ramstead vs. Billy Spears

8/9/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gauchos beat Les Thatcher & Paul DeMarco
Bob Ramstead beat Billy Spears
Jesse James beat Bob Burns

8/9/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Billy Hines vs. Amazing Zuma
Jimmy Hines vs. Bobby Kay
Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez

8/9/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay beat Lars Anderson, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Bobby Nichols beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/10/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Gauchos
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Burns
Billy Spears vs. Bobby Kay

8/10/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Sam Steamboat beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Bob Ramstead draw Tinker Todd(20:00)

8/12/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat The Gauchos
Sam Steamboat draw Abe Jacobs
Bobby Nichols beat Billy Spears

8/12/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd beat Les Thatcher & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Bob Burns
Les Wolff beat Jesse James

8/12/68 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Pancho Valdez beat Bobby Kay

8/13/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman & Bobby Burns

8/13/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas, Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Sam Steamboat vs. Pancho Valdez
Bobby Nichols vs. Leon Baxter
Bob Ramstead vs. El Gaucho

8/13/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Luther Lindsay, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Texas tornado match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Thatcher & Paul DeMarco
Abe Jacobs beat Jimmy Hines
Billy Hines beat Billy Spears

8/14/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols vs. The Gauchos

8/14/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
8/14/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Bob Burns
Paul DeMarco beat Tinker Todd

8/15/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda double DQ Art Thomas & Argentina Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Bobby Nichols beat El Gaucho #2
Paul DeMarco beat Johnny Heidman
Sam Steamboat beat Leon Baxter(aka El Gaucho #1)

8/15/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mr. Wrestling, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Les Thatcher & Bobby Kay
Jesse James beat Billy Spears
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

8/16/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay vs. The Gauchos
Bob Ramstead vs. Johnny Heidman
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez

8/16/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bobby Nichols vs. Billy Spears
Les Wolff vs. Bob Burns

8/16/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson
Sam Steamboat beat Tinker Todd

8/17/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson
Bobby Kay & Bob Ramstead vs. The Gauchos
Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman
Paul DeMarco vs. Billy Spears

8/17/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Pancho Valdez beat Les Thatcher via pinfall
Jesse James beat Bob Burns

8/17/68 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Les Wolff vs. Tinker Todd

8/19/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat The Gauchos
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Burns

8/19/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman

8/19/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
Billy Spears beat Pancho Valdez

8/20/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall

8/20/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Jimmy Hines
Bobby Nichols draw Billy Hines (30:00)
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom

8/20/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco beat El Gaucho #2
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser

8/21/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Billy Spears & Bobby Burns
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler

8/21/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/21/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat El Gaucho & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Bob Ramstead beat Pancho Valdez

8/22/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Sam Steamboat beat Johnny Heidman
Bobby Nichols beat Billy Spears

8/22/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
El Gaucho beat Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho #2
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Burns

8/23/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling vs. Pancho Valdez & Tinker Todd
Johnny Heidman vs. Billy Spears

8/23/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Bob Ramstead beat The Gauchos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser(11:00) via pinfall
Les Wolff beat Bob Burns

8/23/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

8/24/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Paul DeMarco & Les Wolff
Angelo Martinelli vs. Bob Burns

8/24/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat The Gauchos
Jesse James & Tinker Todd beat Bob Ramstead & Pancho Valdez

8/26/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Jimmy Hines(sub for Ole Anderson) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Paul DeMarco & Bob Ramstead
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Lars Anderson(sub for Tinker Todd) beat Les Wolff

8/26/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by default
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Pancho Valdez
Jesse James draw Johnny Heidman

8/26/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Gauchos
Little Bruiser beat Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook
Billy Spears beat Bob Burns via pinfall

8/27/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James(sub for Ole Anderson) draw Les Wolff
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat The Gauchos
Pancho Valdez beat Abe Jacobs

8/27/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

8/27/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook won a 5-man midget Battle Royal over Cowboy Lang, Mighty Atom, Little Bruiser and Wee Willie Wilson
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsay beat Bob Burns

8/28/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bobby Nichols & Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho #2 via pinfall

8/28/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/28/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs in Jones & Royal’s corner to offset manager George Harris
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Ole Anderson) via pinfall
Jesse James beat Bob Burns

8/29/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
Les Wolff beat George Grant(sub for Ole Anderson)
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Billy Spears & Pancho Valdez
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom

8/30/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Gauchos
Bob Burns vs. Jesse James
Les Wolff vs. Billy Spears

8/30/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom

8/30/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Art Thomas
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Ramstead
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser

8/31/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bob Ramstead vs. Johnny Heidman
Bob Burns vs. Billy Spears

8/31/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Lord Littlebrook won a 5-man midget battle royal over Cowboy Lang, Mighty Atom, Little Bruiser & Wee Willie Wilson
Mr. Wrestling beat El Gaucho
Jesse James draw El Gaucho #2(20:00)

9/2/68 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Homer O'Dell, Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Paul Jones beat Les Wolff
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman
Sonny Fargo beat George Grant

9/2/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Paul DeMarco
Jesse James beat Bob Burns

9/2/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by DQ
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling in a Texas death match
Corsica Jean beat Mike McGraw via pinfall
Billy Spears beat The Matador

9/3/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/3/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Johnny Weaver
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a match with George Becker as special referee
Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James
The Gauchos vs. Paul DeMarco & Bob Ramstead

9/3/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Wrestling, Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Homer O'Dell, Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Lou Thesz vs. Abe Jacobs
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma
Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez

9/4/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall

9/4/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Paul DeMarco
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Les Wolff & Jesse James
Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Burns
 
9/4/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Lou Thesz beat Sandy Scott
George Scott draw El Gaucho
El Gaucho #2 beat Billy Spears via pinfall

9/5/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas royal match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Lee Henning(6:00)
Amazing Zuma draw Bobby Nichols(30:00)

9/5/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a Texas royal match
Les Wolff beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling beat Paul DeMarco
Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Heidman

9/6/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning
Billy Hines vs. Billy Spears
Jimmy Hines vs. Bob Burns

9/6/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a match with George Becker as special referee
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. The Gauchos
Johnny Heidman vs. Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs. Jesse James

9/6/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Johnny Weaver, Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Sam Steamboat beat Paul DeMarco
Bobby Nichols draw Bronco Lubich(sub for Tinker Todd)

9/7/68 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Leon Baxter(aka El Gaucho #2)
El Gaucho #1 beat Bob Burns

9/7/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Jesse James vs. Billy Spears
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Ramstead

9/7/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling
Sam Steamboat beat Paul DeMarco
Lee Henning draw Bobby Nichols
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman

9/9/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols
Penny Banner beat Donna Christianello
Lee Henning beat Carl Goslin

9/9/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling draw Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Ole Anderson beat Les Wolff
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns

9/10/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/10/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tammy Jones vs. Barbara Owens
Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolff

9/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Homer O'Dell, Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Wrestling, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma vs. The Gauchos
Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd
Bob Burns vs. Johnny Heidman

9/11/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Ramstead & Carl Goslin
Billy Spears vs. Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall  

9/11/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/11/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas royal match
Donna Christianello beat Betty Boucher(sub for Barbara Nichols) via pinfall
Sam Steamboat beat El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho #2 draw Bobby Nichols

9/12/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
Tinker Todd beat Billy Spears

9/12/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Bob Burns
Lee Henning beat Bob Ramstead
Abe Jacobs beat Carl Goslin

9/13/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma beat Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Penny Banner beat Donna Christianello
Jesse James beat Billy Spears

9/13/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Les Wolff & Bob Ramstead
Carl Goslin vs. Bob Burns
Plus 1 other match

9/13/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat El Gaucho
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Bobby Nichols beat El Gaucho #2 via pinfall
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 11

9/14/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a match with Abe Jacobs as special referee
Barbara Owens vs. Belle Starr
Johnny Heidman vs. Abe Jacobs
The Gauchos vs. Bob Ramstead & Jesse James
Bob Burns vs. Carl Goslin

9/14/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Penny Banner beat Donna Christianello
Sam Steamboat beat Les Wolff via pinfall
Bobby Nichols beat Tinker Todd

9/16/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Belle Starr beat Barbara Nichols
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho #2

9/16/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mr. Wrestling will act as manager for Steamboat & Nichols to counter manager Homer O'Dell
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Mr. Wrestling vs. Lee Henning
Bob Burns vs. Les Wolff

9/16/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Jesse James & Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Penny Banner vs. Patty Neilson
Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Spears
Angelo Martinelli(sub for Bob Burns) beat Johnny Heidman

9/17/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Johnny Heidman by DQ

9/17/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma
Fabulous Moolah vs. Belle Starr
The Gauchos vs. Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols
Tinker Todd vs. Carl Goslin

9/17/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Ole Anderson beat Les Wolff
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead

9/18/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/18/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/18/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gauchos beat Jesse James & Les Wolff
Ole Anderson beat Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli beat Bob Burns by DQ

9/19/68 Fairmont, NC @ High School
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
The Gauchos vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Lee Henning vs. Bob Burns
Carl Goslin vs. Johnny Heidman

9/19/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk beat Bobby Nichols via pinfall
Tammy Jones beat Barbara Nichols
Sam Steamboat draw Swede Hanson

9/20/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gauchos draw Bob Ramstead & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Billy Spears
Lee Henning beat Bob Burns

9/20/68 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Nichols beat Belle Starr
Mr. Wrestling beat Jimmy Hines
Amazing Zuma draw Billy Hines

9/20/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
Patty Neilson vs. Tammy Jones
Sam Steamboat vs. Tinker Todd
Bobby Nichols vs. Johnny Heidman

9/20/68 Wilson, NC
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
Plus other matches

9/21/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Billy Spears vs. Bob Ramstead
Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd
Lee Henning vs. Bob Burns

9/21/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest with Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Billy Hines via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman
Jimmy Hines draw Les Wolff

9/23/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mr. Wrestling, Sam Steamboat & Les Wolff(sub for Bobby Nichols) beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell by DQ
Belle Starr beat Barbara Nichols
El Gaucho draw Les Wolff(20:00)
El Gaucho #2 beat Billy Spears

9/23/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones(sub for Penny Banner) beat Toni Rose
Bob Ramstead beat Lee Henning

9/23/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/24/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/24/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Bobby Nichols, but refused to take the win on account of an injury to Nichols
Sam Steamboat beat Lee Henning
Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd

9/24/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Barbara Nichols beat Toni Rose
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich

9/25/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

9/25/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler (Larry Hamilton)
Bob Ramstead vs. Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods)
Art Thomas vs. Nikita Mulkovich
 
9/25/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat El Gaucho & Lee Henning(sub for El Gaucho #2)
Les Wolff beat Billy Spears via pinfall
Jesse James(sub for Lee Henning) draw Bob Burns(20:00)

9/26/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones & Barbara Nichols beat Toni Rose & Belle Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Mr. Wrestling beat Leon Baxter

9/26/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Bobby Nichols beat Billy Spears

9/27/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Ramstead
Billy Spears vs. Lee Henning
Carl Goslin vs. Nikita Mulkovich

9/27/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols
Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James
Les Wolff vs. Bob Burns

9/28/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines draw Bob Ramstead & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr beat Toni Rose via pinfall
Sonny Fargo beat Bob Burns via pinfall

9/28/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Gauchos
Barbara Nichols vs. Tammy Jones
Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolff

9/28/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich
Plus other matches

9/30/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell vs. Mr. Wrestling, Sam Steamboat & Les Wolff in a no DQ, falls count anywhere match
Haystack Muldoon vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning vs. Abe Jacobs
Jesse James vs. Bob Burns

9/30/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Bobby Nichols draw El Gaucho #2

Last edited on Sun Mar 31st, 2019 01:07 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:56 am
  PM Quote Reply
141st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/1/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV) 

10/1/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) vs. Belle Starr
Haystacks Muldoon vs. Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James vs. The Gauchos

10/1/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Ramstead
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff

10/2/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Amazing Zuma vs. Lee Henning
 
10/2/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Gauchos

10/2/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Haystack Muldoon beat Tinker Todd
Bob Ramstead draw Nikita Mulkovich

10/3/68 Jonesville, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Plus other matches

10/3/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Haystack Muldoon beat Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs draw Bobby Nichols(sub for Mr. Wrestling)

10/4/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a no DQ match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Haystacks Muldoon vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning vs. Mr. Wrestling

10/4/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling
Doris Post & Tammy Jones vs. Toni Rose & Barbara Nichols
Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolff

10/4/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

10/5/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
George Becker beat Jimmy Hines
Art Thomas beat Tinker Todd
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson no contest with Bob Burns & Jesse James

10/5/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest Sam Steamboat & Abe Jacobs(sub for Bobby Nichols) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Nichols was injured before the match started. Jacobs took his place.
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Bob Burns(18:00) via pinfall
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears(13:00)

10/5/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
Penny Banner & Barbara Nichols vs. Belle Starr & Toni Rose
Mr. Wrestling vs. Billy Hines
Jimmy Hines vs. Amazing Zuma

10/5/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
The Gauchos beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Donna Christianello draw Betty Boucher
Haystack Muldoon beat Lee Henning via pinfall

10/7/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with  Steamboat & Haystack Muldoon(sub for Bobby Nichols)
Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears
Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Burns

10/7/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Penny Banner beat Patty Neilson
George Grant beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/7/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a fence match
Jesse James beat Billy Hines
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Ramstead
Barbara Nichols beat Belle Starr

10/8/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/8/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Haystacks Muldoon beat Tinker Todd
Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Spears
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead

10/8/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a fence match
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson
Sam Steamboat beat El Gaucho
El Gaucho #2 beat Angelo Martinelli

10/9/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout
Penny Banner & Barbara Nichols vs. Tammy Jones & Patty Neilson

10/9/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/9/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Muldoon beat Lee Henning by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Les Wolff

10/10/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Nelson Royal draw Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones double DQ Aldo Bogni
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson

10/11/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
El Gaucho #2 vs. Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff vs. Jesse James
El Gaucho vs. Bob Burns

10/11/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Silento Rodriguez vs. Tinker Todd
Abe Jacobs vs. Billy Spears

10/11/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Haystack Muldoon beat Lee Henning
Amazing Zuma beat Nikita Mulkovich
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson

10/12/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd
Sonny Fargo draw Billy Spears

10/12/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson in a fence match
Haystack Muldoon & Amazing Zuma vs. Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich
Barbara Nichols vs. Patty Neilson
Les Wolff vs. Bob Burns

10/12/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/14/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs
Barbara Nichols vs. Patty Neilson
Rip Hawk vs. Les Wolff

10/14/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Haystacks Muldoon & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Abe Jacobs beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/14/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
The Gauchos vs. Silento Rodriguez & Jesse James
Plus 2 other matches

10/15/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/15/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) & Joyce Grable vs. Belle Starr & Tammy Jones
Haystacks Muldoon vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Mr. Wrestling vs. El Gaucho #2
Note:  NO wrestling in Columbia until November 5

10/15/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

10/16/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Lars Anderson was injured after missing a knee drop from the top rope at the end of the second fall. The Anderson's failed to return to the ring for the third fall by the twenty count

10/16/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Gauchos
Jesse James vs. Ole Anderson
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Amazing Zuma
 
10/16/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Les Wolff & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Patty Neilson beat Tammy Jones via pinfall
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears

10/17/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere, no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling, Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Muldoon beat El Gaucho(8:00)
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson(11:00)
Lee Henning draw Jesse James(20:00)

10/17/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson draw Sam Steamboat & Abe Jacobs
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho #2
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Ramstead
Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines

10/18/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling
Silento Rodriguez & Jesse James vs. Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Billy Spears vs. Rock Hunter

10/18/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
Haystacks Muldoon vs. El Gaucho
Barbara Nichols vs. Millie Stafford
Les Wolff vs. El Gaucho #2

10/18/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tinker Todd beat Bob Burns via pinfall
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Ramstead

10/19/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match with Abe Jacobs as special referee
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo beat Rock Hunter by DQ
Belle Starr double DQ Tammy Jones

10/19/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Gauchos vs. Jesse James & Silento Rodriguez
Tinker Todd vs. Billy Spears
Bob Burns vs. Bob Ramstead

10/19/68 West Jefferson, NC
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
Plus other matches

10/21/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Haystacks Muldoon, Sam Steamboat & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho #2
Les Wolff draw El Gaucho
Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Spears

10/21/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter beat Bob Ramstead
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

10/21/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Penny Banner & Barbara Nichols beat Belle Starr & Patti Neilson
Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/22/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho #2 via pinfall

10/22/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson(sub for Lars Anderson)(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Abe Jacobs
El Gaucho(sub for Ole Anderson) beat Bob Burns

10/23/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Les Wolff & Bob Ramstead
Lee Henning vs. Sam Steamboat
Jimmy Hines vs. Silento Rodriguez

10/23/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
10/23/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson via pinfall
Haystack Muldoon beat Jimmy Hines

10/24/68 Dobson, NC @ Surry Central Gymnasium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Barbara Nichols vs. Patty Neilson
Haystack Muldoon vs. El Gaucho #2

10/24/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines draw Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/25/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Bob Ramstead draw The Gauchos
Jimmy Hines beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
Billy Hines beat Billy Spears

10/25/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell in a no DQ, anything goes match
Barbara Nichols vs. Belle Starr
Sam Steamboat vs. Lee Henning
Haystacks Muldoon vs. Nikita Mulkovich

10/25/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 3 of 5 falls, no DQ match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Patti Neilson via pinfall
Les Wolff draw Rock Hunter(20:00)

10/26/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho #2 draw Silento Rodriguez
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd(14:00) via pinfall
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears(15:00)

10/26/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolff & Bob Ramstead
Barbara Nichols vs. Tammy Jones
Rock Hunter vs. Jesse James

10/26/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Amazing Zuma & Haystack Muldoon
Penny Banner vs. Patty Neilson
Lee Henning vs. Greg Petersen

10/28/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match 45:0
Haystack Muldoon vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead vs. Lee Henning

10/28/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff
Tinker Todd beat Bob Burns

10/28/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Billy Spears
Penny Banner double countout with Belle Starr
Rock Hunter draw Greg Peterson

10/29/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs. Lee Henning & Tinker Todd
Belle Starr vs. Tammy Jones

10/29/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall

10/29/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Spears
Haystack Muldoon beat El Gaucho #2

10/30/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson vs. Billy Spears
El Gaucho #2 vs. Tim Woods
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez

10/30/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma

10/30/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat El Gaucho
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

11/1/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rock Hunter & Lee Henning vs. Bob Ramstad & Jesse James
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Bob Burns vs. George Grant

11/1/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

11/1/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Billy Spears via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli draw Tinker Todd(20:00)

11/2/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez & Sam Steamboat
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & Tinker Todd

11/2/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Abe Jacobs draw Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr(11:00)
Billy Hines double countout with Jesse James
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Ramstead(13:00) via pinfall

11/2/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas
Amazing Zuma vs. Ole Anderson
Haystack Muldoon vs. Tinker Todd
Gene Anderson vs. Billy Spears

11/2/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda draw Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling(60:00)
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat The Gauchos
Plus other matches

11/4/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Sam Steamboat beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jimmy Hines draw Bobby Nichols
Amazing Zuma beat Billy Hines

11/4/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James
The Gauchos draw Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones

11/4/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Tinker Todd
Les Wolff beat Bob Burns
Bob Ramstead beat Billy Spears

11/5/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/5/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Sam Steamboat vs. Swede Hanson
Bobby Nichols vs. El Gaucho #2

11/5/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell vs. Art Thomas, Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Bob Ramstead vs. El Gaucho
Greg Peterson vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Silento Rodriguez vs. Tinker Todd

11/6/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. The Gauchos

11/6/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/6/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Rock Hunter by DQ
Jesse James draw Billy Spears

11/7/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas won an 8-man Over The Top Rope Battle Royal - $500 to winner
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich(9:00) via pinfall
Lee Henning beat Bobby Nichols(10:00)

11/7/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Bob Burns
Abe Jacobs beat Silento Rodriguez

11/8/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Bobby Nichols & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Bob Ramstead draw Lee Henning

11/8/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. The Gauchos
Plus two more bouts

11/8/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Bob Burns
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich

11/9/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Barbara Nichols no contest with Belle Starr
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning

11/9/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Bobby Nichols beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead draw Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears(13:00)

11/9/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James
Rock Hunter vs. Bob Burns

11/9/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas tornado match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr

11/11/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 3 of 5 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Les Wolff vs. Tinker Todd

11/11/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Bobby Nichols draw Lee Henning(20:00)
Billy Spears beat Bob Burns

11/11/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Gauchos beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich(17:00) via pinfall
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli(15:00) via pinfall

11/12/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/12/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris vs. Mr. Wrestling, Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma in a Texas royal match
Bob Ramstead vs. El Gaucho
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Angelo Martinelli
Bobby Nichols vs. Rock Hunter
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until December 3

11/12/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Art Thomas
Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff
Billy Hines beat Billy Spears
Jesse James draw Jimmy Hines

11/13/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bobby Nichols & Bob Ramstead
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff

11/13/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/13/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Lee Henning
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears via pinfall

11/14/68 Boone, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

11/14/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears
Jesse James beat Lee Henning

11/15/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Gauchos
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Les Wolff draw Abe Jacobs

11/15/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter vs. Bob Ramstead
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Burns

11/15/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 3 of 5 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Nichols beat Billy Spears
Angelo Martinelli draw Jesse James

11/16/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma & Abe Jacobs
Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
Mr. Wrestling beat Nikita Mulkovich

11/16/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Bobby Nichols beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Bob Burns
Tinker Todd draw Sonny Fargo

11/16/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
The Gauchos vs. Bob Ramstead & Jesse James
Belle Starr vs. Tammy Jones
Billy Spears vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/16/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich
Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff

11/18/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich
Les Wolff beat Billy Spears

11/18/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones draw Rock Hunter
Mighty Atom beat Cowboy Lang
Bobby Nichols beat Lee Henning

11/18/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double countout with Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a slugging match
The Gauchos draw Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Burns
Tony Nero beat Greg Peterson

11/19/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

11/19/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Nichols

11/20/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Gauchos by DQ

11/20/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/20/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson draw Bill Hines & Jimmy Hines(45:00)
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter via pinfall

11/21/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling double countout with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Greg Peterson & Jesse James(sub for Silento Rodriguez) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Bob Burns
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

11/22/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Bobby Nichols vs. Lee Henning

11/22/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. The Gauchos
Tony Nero vs. Tinker Todd
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Billy Spears

11/22/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson & Jesse James(sub for Silento Rodriguez) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Rock Hunter
Bob Ramstead beat Bob Burns

11/23/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Mr. Wrestling beat El Gaucho #2

11/23/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs
Amazing Zuma beat Tony Nero(11:00)
Angelo Martinelli(sub for Bobby Nichols) beat Nikita Mulkovich(14:00) via pinfall

11/23/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Bob Ramstead & Jesse James vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bob Burns vs. Tinker Todd

11/23/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat The Gauchos
Lee Henning draw Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears

11/25/68 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho #2
El Gaucho beat Bob Ramstead
Jesse James beat Lee Henning by DQ

11/25/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Mighty Atom beat Cowboy Lang
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears

11/25/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Tony Nero beat Tinker Todd
Nikita Mulkovich beat George Grant

11/26/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/26/68 Danville, VA @ Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Gauchos
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser
Bob Ramstead vs. Nikita Mulkovich

11/26/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling double countout with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Gene Anderson beat Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James

11/27/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James & Les Wolff
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson

11/27/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
11/27/68 Swannanoa, NC @ Owen High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas vs. Tony Nero
Bobby Nichols vs. Nikita Mulkovich

11/28/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Special Referee Joe Louis
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Mr. Wrestling, Sam Steamboat & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk draw Nelson Royal(20:00)
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning

11/28/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Billy Hines beat Bobby Nichols
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Ramstead

11/29/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Jesse James vs. Tony Nero
Tinker Todd vs. Billy Spears

11/29/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser via pinfall
El Gaucho beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Rock Hunter beat Bob Ramstead

11/29/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

11/29/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson draw Sandy Scott & George Scott(45:00)
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Atom
Lee Henning beat Sonny Fargo

11/30/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Tinker Todd
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling

11/30/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Angelo Martinelli draw El Gaucho

11/30/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Amazing Zuma, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Billy Spears vs. Tony Nero
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tinker Todd

11/30/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Jesse James beat Lee Henning
Rock Hunter beat Bob Ramstead

12/2/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho & ??(sub for El Gaucho #2) vs. Jesse James & Bob Ramstead in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Tony Nero vs. Rock Hunter

12/2/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Billy Spears vs. Lee Henning

12/2/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Abe Jacobs draw Hiro Matsuda
El Gaucho #2 beat Angelo Martinelli

12/3/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho

12/3/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines draw Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Ronnie Garvin beat Billy Spears
Terry Garvin beat Bob Ramstead

12/3/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho #2 & Tony Nero

12/4/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Lee Henning & Tony Nero

12/4/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/4/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Ramstead via pinfall
Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

12/5/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines
Rock Hunter beat Silento Rodriguez
Lee Henning draw Greg Peterson

12/6/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Lee Henning
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/6/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Abe Jacobs vs. Tony Nero
Bob Ramstead vs. Tinker Todd

12/6/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho #2 beat Billy Spears
Rock Hunter beat El Gaucho

12/7/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

12/7/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Homer O'Dell, Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich(14:00) via pinfall
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho #2(23:00) via pinfall
Silento Rodriguez draw El Gaucho

12/7/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris vs. Art Thomas, Amazing Zuma & Johnny Weaver
Terry Garvin vs. Billy Hines
Ronnie Garvin vs. Tinker Todd
Jimmy Hines vs. Tony Nero

12/7/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning

12/9/68 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Leon Baxter(aka El Gaucho #2)
Silento Rodriguez draw El Gaucho(20:00)

12/9/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Rock Hunter beat Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/9/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Johnny Weaver vs. Greg Peterson
Plus 2 other matches

12/10/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Rock Hunter vs. Bob Ramstead
Lee Henning vs. Billy Spears

12/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Terry Garvin beat Angelo Martinelli
Ronnie Garvin beat Jesse James

12/10/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall

12/11/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat The Gauchos
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas vs. Lee Henning & Tony Nero
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

12/11/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/11/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Jimmy Hines beat George Grant(sub for Abe Jacobs) via pinfall
Billy Hines beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

12/12/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

12/13/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
Tony Nero beat Billy Spears

12/13/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs. Tony Nero
Tinker Todd vs. Sonny Fargo

12/13/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat The Gauchos
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/14/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal double DQ Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Tony Nero(12:00) by submission
Tinker Todd draw Jimmy Hines
Billy Hines beat Sonny Fargo(15:00) via pinfall

12/14/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead vs. Angelo Martinelli

12/14/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Jesse James beat El Gaucho #2
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears
El Gaucho beat George Grant

12/16/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter vs. Jesse James
Bob Ramstead vs. Lee Henning

12/16/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Nero
Tinker Todd beat Sonny Fargo

12/16/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a slugging match
The Gauchos beat Angelo Martinelli & Billy Spears
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Nikita Mulkovich beat George Grant

12/17/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning
Jesse James vs. Rock Hunter
Ronnie Garvin vs. Tinker Todd

12/17/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Gauchos
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Nero

12/17/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

12/18/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Tony Nero, Lee Henning & Ronnie Garvin
Missouri Mauler beat Paul Jones
Hiro Matsuda draw Nelson Royal

12/18/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bob Ramstead & Billy Spears
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling

12/18/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott & Greg Peterson(sub for George Scott) beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Jimmy Hines via pinfall
Belle Starr(sub for Barbara Owens) beat Tammy Jones
Silento Rodriguez beat Angelo Martinelli via pinfall
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho(sub for El Gaucho #2) via pinfall
Note: The Hong Kong Flu reportedly was the reason for the no shows

12/19/68 to 12/24/68
No wrestling

12/25/68 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a fence match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines
Donna Christianello vs. Tammy Jones
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Lee Henning vs. Nelson Royal
Paul Jones vs. Tinker Todd

12/25/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Brute Bernard & El Gaucho
Belle Starr beat Barbara Owens
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Nero

12/25/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a Texas death match
Little Bruiser vs. Cowboy Lang
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter vs. Billy Spears
Sonny Fargo vs. George Grant

12/26/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tag Tournament
1st Round
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Tony Nero & Tinker Todd
Semifinals
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda received a bye
Finals
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda

12/26/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr draw Donna Christianello(20:00)
Jesse James beat Billy Spears
Little Bruiser beat Cowboy Lang

12/26/68 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Art Thomas, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Barbara Owen vs. Tammy Jones
Lee Henning vs. Bob Ramstad
Mighty Atom vs. Lord Littlebrook

12/27/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Nelson Royal beat Terry Garvin
Paul Jones draw Ronnie Garvin

12/27/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Rock Hunter vs. Les Wolff
Mighty Atom vs. Little Bruiser

12/27/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr & Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello & Barbara Owens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Spears
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

12/28/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Owens(sub for Millie Stafford) beat Tammy Jones(12:00) via pinfall
Jesse James draw Jimmy Hines

12/28/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Little Beaver & Mighty Atom vs. Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook
Rock Hunter vs. Tinker Todd
Billy Spears vs. Billy Hines

12/28/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho
Belle Starr beat Donna Christianello

12/30/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tag Tournament
Finals
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones(sub for Abe Jacobs) & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Semifinals
Paul Jones(sub for Abe Jacobs) & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Other teams entered in the tourney included Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin, Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines and Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez

12/30/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat George Grant(sub for Paul Jones)
Jesse James draw El Gaucho
Tony Nero beat Billy Spears
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr(subs for Barbara Owens vs. Donna Christianello)

12/30/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Lee Henning beat Bob Ramstad
Nelson Royal draw Tinker Todd

12/31/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/31/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lee Henning & El Gaucho vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Mighty Atom vs. Cowboy Lang
Rock Hunter vs. Angelo Martinelli

Last edited on Sun Mar 31st, 2019 01:08 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
142nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/1/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/1/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/1/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Little Bruiser vs. Cowboy Lang
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus 1 more match

1/2/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Jesse James beat Tony Nero via pinfall

1/3/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli

1/3/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Barbara Owens vs. Donna Christianello
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff vs. Bob Ramstead in a scientific match

1/3/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Jesse James beat Tony Nero

1/4/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Owens beat Donna Christianello
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser

1/4/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs. Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Rock Hunter vs. Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs. Tony Nero
Jesse James vs. Billy Spears

1/4/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom via pinfall
Nelson Royal beat Tinker Todd

1/6/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Art Thomas & Nelson Royal
Paul Jones draw El Gaucho(20:00)
Lee Henning beat Bob Ramstead

1/6/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James
Les Wolff beat El Lobo(Pedro Zapata aka Oki Shikina)

1/7/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/7/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Tony Nero(sub for Nikita Mulkovich)
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd
Tony Nero beat Billy Spears

1/7/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
El Gaucho beat Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter

1/8/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bob Ramstead & Billy Spears
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Lee Henning & El Lobo

1/8/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/8/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines by DQ
Rock Hunter draw Abe Jacobs
Jesse James beat Tony Nero

1/9/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Harris, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez draw Jesse James(20:00)
Greg Peterson beat Lee Henning(12:00)

1/9/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a lumberjack match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter beat Bob Ramstead
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd

1/10/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Tony Nero & Nikita Mulkovich
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
Plus 1 other match

1/10/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
El Lobo beat Bob Ramstead
El Gaucho vs. Tinker Todd

1/10/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears

1/11/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears(18:00)
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd(11:00) via pinfall

1/11/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Nikita Mulkovich vs. El Gaucho
Lee Henning vs. Tony Nero

1/11/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs draw Hiro Matsuda(20:00)
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Tammy Jones(sub for Penny Banner) beat Belle Starr

1/13/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a lumberjack match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Rock Hunter vs. Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs. Tinker Todd

1/13/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver to win Southern Tag Title
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Art Thomas beat El Gaucho
El Lobo beat Billy Spears

1/13/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero via pinfall
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/14/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/14/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Ole Anderson beat Les Wolff
Gene Anderson draw Abe Jacobs
El Lobo beat Angelo Martinelli

1/14/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Lee Henning
Rock Hunter beat El Gaucho

1/15/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

1/15/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/15/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Lee Henning(6:25) by submission
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

1/16/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Little Bruiser vs. Lord Littlebrook
plus 2 more matches

1/16/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Art Thomas, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin beat Silento Rodriguez
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin
Greg Peterson draw Nikita Mulkovich

1/17/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas royal match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
El Gaucho vs. Les Wolff
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd

1/17/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
El Lobo vs. Jesse James
Steve Bolus vs. Tony Nero

1/17/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Sandy Scott beat Jimmy Hines via pinfall
Billy Hines beat Bob Ramstad

1/18/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli

1/18/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Jesse James & Tinker Todd
Rock Hunter vs. Billy Spears
El Gaucho vs. Tony Nero

1/18/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas royal match
Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs via pinfall
Ole Anderson draw Steve Bolus
El Lobo beat Bob Ramstead

1/20/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
El Lobo beat Ronnie Paul

1/20/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines draw Greg Peterson
Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez
Steve Bolus beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/20/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Jesse James beat Tony Nero
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears via pinfall

1/21/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/21/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match with Rocky Marciano as special referee
Mr. Wrestling draw Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
El Lobo beat Silento Rodriguez

1/21/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Greg Peterson beat Rock Hunter by DQ
Steve Bolus beat Tinker Todd

1/22/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat El Lobo & Tony Nero
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James & Ronnie Paul

1/22/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/22/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a Texas death match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
El Lobo beat Bobby Paul
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

1/23/69 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Lee Henning(12:00) via pinfall
Jesse James draw El Lobo(20:00)

1/23/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Referee Sam Roberts was injured at the end of the second fall. Rock Hunter officiated the 3rd fall & called things the way of his friend Hawk & Hanson.
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
Les Wolff vs. Nikita Mulkovich

1/24/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines by DQ
El Lobo beat Billy Spears
Lee Henning draw Angelo Martinelli

1/24/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rock Hunter vs. Bobby Paul
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tinker Todd

1/24/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho beat Tony Nero
Ronnie Garvin beat Jesse James
Terry Garvin draw Steve Bolus

1/25/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero
Lee Henning draw Bobby Paul

1/25/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter by DQ

1/25/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
El Lobo vs. Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson vs. Tinker Todd

1/27/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Steve Bolus beat Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox

1/27/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Juan Sebastian vs. Les Wolff
Jimmy Hines vs. Jesse James
Billy Hines vs. Ronnie Paul

1/27/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff draw Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat beat Terry Garvin
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd

1/28/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Missouri Mauler
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Steve Bolus

1/28/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter double DQ Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Tony Nero beat Greg Peterson
El Gaucho beat Silento Rodriguez

1/28/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat El Lobo & Nikita Mulkovich

1/29/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Nero by submission

1/29/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gene Kiniski vs. George Scott
Juan Sebastian vs. Art Thomas
Dave Cox & Billy Spears vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

1/29/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Sandy Scott beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

1/30/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owen with a toe hold
El Lobo beat Jesse James(12:00)

1/30/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines draw El Gaucho(20:00)
Steve Bolus beat Jimmy Hines

1/31/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & El Lobo
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Dave Cox beat Tony Nero

1/31/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Bobby Paul vs. Rock Hunter
Steve Bolus vs. Tinker Todd

1/31/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat El Gaucho via pinfall

2/1/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
El Gaucho draw Dave Cox
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

2/1/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
George Becker & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Les Wolff beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Tony Nero

2/1/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/3/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Art Thomas vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Toni Rose vs. Barbara Owens
Terry Garvin vs. Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jesse James

2/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero

2/3/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Abe Jacobs in a handicap match
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul
Tinker Todd beat Billy Spears

2/4/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

2/4/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Dave Cox & Billy Spears
Toni Rose vs. Tammy Jones
Les Wolfe vs. Lee Henning

2/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Paul
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd

2/5/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

2/5/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/5/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho & El Lobo
Jimmy Hines draw Steve Bolus

2/6/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest with Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Toni Rose beat Patti Neilson
El Gaucho beat Steve Bolus

2/7/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas royal match
Jesse James & Les Wolff vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tony Nero vs. Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs. El Gaucho

2/7/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Steve Bolus & Greg Peterson
Billy Spears vs. El Lobo
Lee Henning vs. Bobby Paul

2/7/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Rock Hunter beat Dave Cox
Toni Rose beat Patty Nelson

2/8/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Tinker Todd draw Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Billy Spears
El Gaucho beat Steve Bolus

2/8/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Weaver beat El Lobo
Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Lee Henning & Tony Nero
Dave Cox beat Sonny Fargo

2/8/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Toni Rose vs. Barbara Owens
Rock Hunter vs. Bobby Paul

2/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff draw El Gaucho(20:00)
Abe Jacobs beat Bobby Paul

2/10/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning
George Scott beat Tinker Todd
El Gaucho draw Greg Peterson

2/11/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/11/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Lee Henning in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Jimmy Hines beat Steve Bolus
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo by DQ
Billy Hines draw Jesse James

2/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Dave Cox
El Gaucho beat Tony Nero

2/12/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat El Lobo & El Gaucho

2/12/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/12/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Tinker Todd
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears

2/13/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox
Tony Nero beat Jesse James
Belle Starr beat Toni Rose

2/13/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Ronnie Garvin vs. Greg Peterson
Steve Bolus vs. Terry Garvin

2/14/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Jesse James beat Lee Henning

2/14/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat, Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Steve Bolus & Dave Cox
Tony Nero beat El Gaucho

2/14/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

2/15/69 Lexington, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Tony Nero beat Billy Spears via pinfall

2/15/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout
Plus other matches

2/15/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Gaucho & Tinker Todd(sub for El Lobo)
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox
Tinker Todd beat Sonny Fargo

2/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Cancelled due to bad weather)
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Steve Bolus
Penny Banner vs. Jean Dorsey
Pancho Valdez vs. Koa Tiki

2/17/69 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Toni Rose vs. Donna Christianello
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Greg Peterson & Bobby Paul
Rock Hunter vs. El Gaucho

2/17/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas royal match
Ronnie Garvin vs. Dave Cox
Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James
El Lobo vs. Billy Spears

2/18/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/18/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Greg Peterson draw Rock Hunter
Bobby Paul beat Tony Nero

2/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Joe Louis & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Jesse James
Koa Tiki beat Tinker Todd

2/19/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni by DQ

2/19/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Donna Christianello vs. Toni Rose
Rock Hunter vs. George Scott

2/19/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(cancelled due to weather)
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. The Red Demons in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pancho Valdez
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Steve Bolus vs. El Gaucho

2/20/69 Burlington, NC @ Elon College Gym
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat El Lobo(Pedro Zapata aka Oki Shikina)
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff beat Lee Henning
Koa Tiki draw El Gaucho

2/20/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Valdez beat Dave Cox
Greg Peterson beat Billy Spears

2/21/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd & El Lobo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Paul beat Rock Hunter
Koa Tiki beat Tony Nero

2/21/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Greg Peterson & Jesse James vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
El Lobo vs. Dave Cox
Pancho Valdez vs. Billy Spears

2/21/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Homer O'Dell, Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match with Joe Louis as special referee
Sandy Scott beat Terry Garvin
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Ronnie Garvin

2/22/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines beat Bobby Paul & Dave Cox
El Gaucho beat Tony Nero
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James

2/22/69 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin draw Les Wolff
Pancho Valdez beat Sonny Fargo

2/22/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Koa Tiki & Greg Peterson
El Lobo beat Billy Spears
Lee Henning beat Tinker Todd

2/24/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lee Henning
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff(sub for Steve Bolus)
Dot Dorsey vs. Penny Banner
Koa Tiki vs. Pancho Valdez

2/24/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho
El Lobo beat Bobby Paul
Tony Nero beat George Grant

2/25/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall

2/25/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Koa Tiki vs. Abe Jacobs
Greg Peterson vs. Hiro Matsuda
Rock Hunter vs. Dave Cox

2/25/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

2/26/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pancho Valdez & El Gaucho
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Koa Tiki

2/26/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Dave Cox & Mike Shane vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

2/26/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson draw El Lobo
Billy Spears beat Tony Nero

2/27/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lee Henning beat Bobby Paul
Jim Grabmire beat Tony Nero

2/27/69 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surrey High School Gym
George Becker & Koa Tiki(sub for Johnny Weaver) beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

2/28/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Billy Spears & Dave Cox
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
El Gaucho draw El Lobo

2/28/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Greg Peterson
Rock Hunter vs. Tinker Todd
Pancho Valdez vs. Lee Henning

2/28/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Abe Jacobs & Koa Tiki beat Aldo Bogni & George Harris & Bronco Lubich
Missouri Mauler beat Jim Grabmire
Hiro Matsuda draw Les Wolff
George Grant beat Tony Nero

3/1/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA(Cancelled due to snow)
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Greg Peterson & Sonny Fargo
El Lobo vs. El Gaucho
Lee Henning vs. Tinker Todd

3/1/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Dave Cox & Bobby Paul
Billy Spears vs. Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire vs. Tony Nero

3/1/69 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Plus other matches

3/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears
Jim Grabmire beat Mike Shane

3/3/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul
Pancho Valdez beat Dave Cox

3/3/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
El Gaucho vs. Ronnie Paul
Dave Cox vs. Pedro Valdez

3/3/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

3/4/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Mike Shane beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
El Lobo beat Dave Cox
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul

3/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Koa Tiki beat Tony Nero
Jim Grabmire draw Jesse James

3/4/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

3/5/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker no contest with Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni

3/5/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Koa Tiki & Les Wolff
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
 
3/5/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears via pinfall
Pancho Valdez beat Tinker Todd

3/6/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda(30:00)
Mr. Wrestling beat El Gaucho
Koa Tiki beat Jimmy Hines via pinfall
Billy Hines beat Greg Peterson via pinfall

3/6/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Paul beat Tony Nero
El Lobo beat Jesse James

3/7/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Mike Shane beat Tony Nero
Jim Grabmire beat Tinker Todd

3/7/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Rock Hunter vs. Billy Spears
Lee Henning vs. Bobby Paul

3/7/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin draw Les Wolff
Koa Tiki beat Terry Garvin
El Lobo beat Dave Cox via pinfall

3/8/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears
Dave Cox beat Tony Nero
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff

3/8/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus other matches

3/8/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Tinker Todd & Mike Shane
El Gaucho vs. Jim Grabmire
Sonny Fargo vs. Rock Hunter

3/10/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
El Gaucho vs. Bobby Paul
Tinker Todd vs. Tony Nero

3/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Jim Grabmire & El Lobo
Rock Hunter beat Dave Cox
Pancho Valdez beat Randy Curtis

3/10/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff draw Koa Tiki
Mike Shane beat Lee Henning

3/11/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Mike Shane
Rock Hunter vs. Billy Spears
Lee Henning vs. Jesse James

3/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Randy Curtis
Koa Tiki beat Jim Grabmire

3/11/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez

3/12/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Billy & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jesse James & Mike Shane

3/12/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/12/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No Wrestling

3/13/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul via pinfall
Koa Tiki beat Tinker Todd

3/13/69 Lancaster, SC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

3/14/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

3/14/69 Kinston, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

3/14/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Mike Shane vs. El Lobo
Tinker Todd vs. Jesse James

3/14/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul

3/15/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat El Lobo(13:00)
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd(12:00)

3/15/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Pancho Valdez & El Goucho vs. Jesse James & Bobby Paul
Bulldog Henning vs. Billy Spears
Jim Grabmire vs. Dave Cox

3/15/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff beat Tony Nero
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane

3/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane
Randy Curtis beat Tony Nero via pinfall

3/17/69 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Koa Tiki & Jesse James
El Lobo vs. Dave Cox
Billy Spears vs. Pancho Valdez

3/17/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson & Bobby Paul
Bob Griffin draw Lee Henning
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho

3/18/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter vs. Jesse James
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Griffin

3/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho
Lee Henning beat Randy Curtis

3/18/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall

3/19/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Lee Henning & Tony Nero
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

3/19/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/19/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Dave Cox
Randy Curtis draw El Lobo(20:00)
Jim Grabmire beat Bobby Paul via pinfall

3/20/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin draw Jesse James

3/21/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Bobby Paul & Bob Griffin
Pancho Valdez beat Tinker Todd
El Gaucho beat Jim Grabmire

3/21/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Jesse James vs. Tony Nero
Dave Cox vs. Lee Henning

3/21/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Greg Peterson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane
El Lobo draw Randy Curtis

3/22/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho beat Dave Cox(12:00) via pinfall
Bobby Paul beat Tony Nero(11:00) via pinfall

3/22/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Art Thomas, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter vs. Mike Shane
Tinker Todd vs. Jim Grabmire

3/22/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/24/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Gene Anderson draw Abe Jacobs
Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul

3/24/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/24/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki beat Jimmy & Billy Hines
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Bulldog Henning beat Mike Shane

3/25/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/25/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
Randy Curtis vs. Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho vs. Tony Nero

3/25/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Greg Peterson
Swede Hanson draw Abe Jacobs
Rock Hunter beat Koa Tiki

3/26/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/26/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/26/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott in Jacobs & Wolff’s corner to counter manager Homer O’Dell
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by reverse decision
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson draw El Gaucho
Tinker Todd beat Tony Nero via pinfall

3/27/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Les Wolff draw Lee Henning(30:00)
Nelson Royal(sub for Koa Tiki) beat Ronnie Garvin(17:00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin(12:00) via pinfall

3/27/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Pancho Valdez beat Mike Shane
Rock Hunter beat El Lobo

3/28/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a no DQ match
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Mike Shane
El Gaucho vs. Billy Spears
Tony Nero vs. Tinker Todd

3/28/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs in Scotts' corner to counter manager Homer O’Dell
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Griffin
Bobby Paul vs. El Lobo

3/28/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Also Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Angelo Martinelli(sub for Koa Tiki) & Jesse James
Lee Henning beat Pancho Valdez
Randy Curtis beat Rock Hunter by DQ

3/29/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul

3/29/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 3 of 5 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
Billy Spears vs. El Lobo
Mike Shane vs. Tinker Todd

3/29/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Greg Peterson beat Tony Nero

3/31/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki
El Lobo vs. Jesse James
Tinker Todd vs. Jim Grabmire

3/31/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Bob Griffin
Lee Henning beat Mike Shane

3/31/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul

Last edited on Sat Mar 23rd, 2019 11:45 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:57 am
  PM Quote Reply
143rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/1/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/1/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Greg Peterson & Bobby Paul
Abe Jacobs draw Lee Henning
El Gaucho beat Billy Spears

4/1/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk beat Les Wolff
Sam Steamboat beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Tinker Todd

4/2/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Rock Hunter via pinfall

4/2/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
El Gaucho & Pedro Valdez vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling

4/2/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell double DQ Les Wolff, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat El Lobo
Bobby Paul beat Billy Hines by DQ
Jimmy Hines beat Tinker Todd

4/3/69 Dobson, NC @ Surry Central High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lee Henning vs. Koa Tiki
Rock Hunter vs. Greg Peterson

4/3/69 Elizabeth City, NC @ Northeastern High School
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Abe Jacobs vs. El Lobo
Les Wolff vs. El Gaucho
Mike Shane vs. Pancho Valdez

4/3/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

4/4/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver vs. Lee Henning
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Bob Griffin vs. Rock Hunter

4/4/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Hiro Matsuda, Missouri Mauler & Homer O’Dell
Les Wolff vs. El Lobo
El Gaucho vs. Mike Shane
Bobby Paul vs. Pancho Valdez

4/4/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No Wrestling

4/4/69 Teachey, NC @ Wallace-Rose Hill High School
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris vs. Sailor Art Thomas, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Hines vs. Jesse James
Billy Hines vs. Greg Peterson
Koa Tiki vs. Jim Grabmire

4/5/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd
Mike Shane beat Billy Spears

4/5/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Johnny Weaver vs. Lee Henning
Greg Peterson & Les Wolff vs. El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire vs. Jesse James

4/5/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a no DQ match
Rock Hunter vs. Bobby Paul
El Lobo vs. Angelo Martinelli

4/7/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Rock Hunter vs. Tinker Todd
Bobby Paul vs. Pancho Valdez

4/7/69 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Bob Griffin & Randy Curtis
Lee Henning vs. Greg Peterson
El Lobo vs. Jesse James

4/7/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by reverse decision
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Shane beat Jim Grabmire
El Gaucho beat Billy Spears

4/8/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
El Gaucho vs. Tinker Todd
Pancho Valdez vs. Randy Curtis

4/8/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire

4/8/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Lobo via pinfall

4/9/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/9/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Tinker Todd & Jim Grabmire
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Paul Jones & Nelson Royal

4/9/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a Texas royal match
George Scott draw Lee Henning
Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin
Gene Anderson beat Greg Peterson

4/10/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bobby Paul beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd

4/11/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez
El Lobo beat Mike Shane

4/11/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Nelson Royal vs. El Gaucho
Paul Jones vs. Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Jim Grabmire

4/11/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd

4/12/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Bobby Paul in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Mike Shane(15:00)
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd(15:00) via pinfall

4/12/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Grabmire
Billy Spears vs. Pancho Valdez

4/12/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/14/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Paul

4/14/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris double DQ Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell in 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Jimmy Hines beat Randy Curtis
Billy Hines draw Jesse James

4/14/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Mike Shane
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

4/15/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

4/15/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Jim Grabmire beat Billy Spears
El Gaucho beat Randy Curtis

4/15/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff draw Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo

4/16/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Jim Grabmire & Pancho Valdez vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bob Griffin & Les Wolff

4/16/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/16/69 Canton, NC @ Memorial YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning
Rock Hunter vs. Mike Shane

4/17/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell by countout in a Texas death match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat El Lobo(14:00)
Paul Jones beat El Gaucho(8:00) via pinfall
Lee Henning beat Tinker Todd(12:00) via pinfall

4/17/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Bobby Paul
Rock Hunter draw Abe Jacobs

4/18/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho & El Lobo
Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire
Greg Peterson beat Randy Curtis

4/18/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Bobby Paul
Abe Jacobs vs. Rock Hunter
Mike Shane vs. Pancho Valdez

4/18/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli
Bob Griffin beat Billy Spears

4/19/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a fence match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Greg Peterson & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter vs. Mike Shane
Pancho Valdez vs. Angelo Martinelli

4/19/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No wrestling

4/19/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/21/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mike Shane vs. Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning vs. Bobby Paul

4/21/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin & Billy Spears
Randy Curtis beat Rock Hunter
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez

4/21/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Jimmy Hines
El Gaucho draw Jesse James
Les Wolff beat Billy Hines

4/22/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/22/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho

4/22/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson draw Paul Jones
Ole Anderson beat Billy Spears
Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning

4/23/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/23/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/23/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott, Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Johnny Weaver draw Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk beat Bob Griffin via pinfall

4/24/69 Mount Airy, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire

4/24/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

4/25/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson draw Rock Hunter
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

4/25/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Mike Shane & Bobby Paul
Ronnie Garvin vs. El Gaucho
Terry Garvin vs. Billy Spears

4/25/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo
Jesse James beat Lee Henning

4/26/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Greg Peterson & Randy Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat El Lobo(12:00) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli draw Pancho Valdez

4/26/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Plus other matches

4/26/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Mike Shane vs. Jim Grabmire
Jesse James vs. El Gaucho

4/28/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nelson Royal, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning
Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines
Jimmy Hines beat Mike Shane

4/28/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jesse James & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin(sub for Jesse James) beat El Lobo
Pancho Valdez beat Billy Spears via pinfall

4/28/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas death match
Bob Griffin draw El Gaucho
Ronnie Garvin beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Jim Grabmire

4/29/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Greg Peterson vs. Pancho Valdez
El Lobo vs. Bobby Paul

4/29/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Billy & Jimmy Hines

4/29/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane
Bob Griffin draw El Gaucho

4/30/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Art Thomas vs. Jim Grabmire
Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat

4/30/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/30/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson draw Rock Hunter
Lee Henning beat Randy Curtis via pinfall

5/1/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Gene Anderson beat Bobby Paul via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Grabmire

5/1/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Atlantic Coast Tag Title
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

5/2/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Greg Peterson vs. El Lobo
Jimmy Hines vs. Jesse James
Billy Hines vs. Mike Shane

5/2/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Bobby Paul vs. Lee Henning
Rock Hunter vs. Pancho Valdez

5/2/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire

5/3/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson(14:00)
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears

5/3/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris & no contest with Paul Jones, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Mike Shane beat Bobby Paul
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire

5/3/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Les Wolff vs. El Lobo
Ronnie Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs
Terry Garvin vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/5/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire
El Lobo beat Bobby Paul

5/5/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Lee Henning vs. Randy Curtis
Mike Shane vs. Pancho Valdez

5/5/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Bob Griffin vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/6/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/6/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James vs. El Lobo
Lee Henning vs. Mike Shane

5/6/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin draw Rock Hunter
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez

5/7/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

5/7/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/7/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning(sub for El Gaucho)
Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning by DQ
Paul Jones draw Les Wolff

5/8/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal draw Gene Anderson
Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli

5/9/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Bobby Paul vs. Pancho Valdez
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until May 30

5/9/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
El Gaucho vs. Mike Shane
El Lobo vs. Jesse James

5/9/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Paul Jones draw Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk beat Randy Curtis
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli

5/10/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis draw El Gaucho
Lee Henning beat Bobby Paul(13:00)

5/10/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Nelson Royal vs. El Lobo
Jesse James vs. Jim Grabmire
Pancho Valdez vs. Mike Shane

5/10/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Tammy Jones beat Penny Banner
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli

5/12/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Pancho Valdez vs. Greg Peterson
El Gaucho vs. Jesse James

5/12/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat Mike Shane
Belle Starr beat Penny Banner

5/12/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Paul Jones beat Jim Grabmire
El Lobo draw Bob Griffin
Bobby Paul beat George Grant

5/13/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning

5/13/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
El Gaucho beat Mike Shane
Bobby Paul beat Jim Grabmire

5/13/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

5/14/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall

5/14/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Randy Curtis & Bobby Paul

5/14/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Sam Steamboat beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Rock Hunter draw Mr. Wrestling
Jesse James beat El Lobo by DQ

5/14/69 Elon College, NC @ Elon College Gym
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
The Infernos vs. Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Paul Jones vs. Lee Henning

5/15/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
Pancho Valdez beat Mike Shane

5/16/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
El Lobo vs. Bobby Paul
El Gaucho vs. Jim Grabmire

5/16/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter draw Bob Griffin
Mike Shane beat Pancho Valdez

5/17/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo

5/17/69 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & George Harris
Terry Garvin vs. Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs
Bobby Paul vs. Mike Shane

5/17/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Jesse James

5/19/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris double DQ Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
George Scott beat El Lobo
Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire
Greg Peterson draw Ronnie Garvin

5/19/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner double DQ Tammy Jones
Angelo Martinelli beat Pancho Valdez

5/19/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho
Jesse James draw Randy Curtis

5/20/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/20/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk draw Nelson Royal
Swede Hanson beat Jesse James
Bob Griffin beat Jim Grabmire
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until June 10

5/20/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs. Lee Henning
Bobby Paul vs. El Gaucho

5/21/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/21/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Lee Henning & Pancho Valdez

5/21/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin via pinfall
Bobby Paul beat El Gaucho via pinfall

5/22/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
El Lobo beat Mike Shane
George Grant beat Jim Grabmire by DQ

5/22/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell in a loser leaves the state, lumberjack match
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mr. Wrestling draw Gene Anderson
Ole Anderson beat Greg Peterson
Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin

5/23/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos vs. Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
El Gaucho vs. Bobby Paul
George Grant vs. El Lobo

5/23/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rock Hunter draw Abe Jacobs
Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin

5/24/69 Boone, NC @ Watauga High School
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jesse James
Penny Banner vs. Jean Dorsey

5/24/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Bobby Paul(17:00)
Randy Curtis draw Pancho Valdez

5/24/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & George Harris vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a no holds barred, no DQ match
Abe Jacobs vs. El Gaucho
Les Wolff vs. El Lobo
Bob Griffin vs. Jim Grabmire

5/26/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat The Infernos by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Fuzzy Cupid
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho

5/26/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(45:00)
Les Wolff beat Lee Henning
Little Bruiser beat Wee Willie Wilson
Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin

5/27/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/27/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Little Bruiser vs. Wee Willie Wilson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez & Jim Grabmire
Randy Curtis vs. El Gaucho

5/27/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Fuzzy Cupid beat Cowboy Lang by default
Rock Hunter beat Randy Curtis

5/28/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall

5/28/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/28/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Cowboy Lang beat Fuzzy Cupid
Les Wolff beat Bobby Paul

5/29/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul
Randy Curtis beat Jim Grabmire

5/29/69 Sumter, SC @ Riley Baseball Park
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Wee Willie Wilson
The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Bob Griffin vs. Lee Henning

5/30/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Bob Griffin vs. Ronnie Garvin
El Lobo vs. Mike Shane
Greg Peterson vs. Randy Curtis

5/30/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez & El Gaucho
Bobby Paul vs. Jim Grabmire

5/30/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Jesse James(sub for Sandy Scott)
Jesse James beat Rock Hunter
Cowboy Lang beat Fuzzy Cupid

5/31/69 Charleston, SC(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ron & Terry Garvin
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Bobby Paul & Mike Shane

5/31/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
Jesse James & Randy Curtis vs. El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Mike Shane vs. Bobby Paul

5/31/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Cowboy Lang
Les Wolff vs. Ronnie Garvin

5/31/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Grabmire

6/2/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Little Bruiser & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Wee Willie Wilson & Cowboy Lang in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal vs. Jim Grabmire
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jesse James

6/2/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Griffin & Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud beat El Lobo
Silento Rodriguez beat Pancho Valdez

6/2/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Gaucho & Rock Hunter
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Greg Peterson beat Bobby Paul

6/3/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/3/69 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

6/3/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Jesse James beat Mike Shane

6/4/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/4/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho
Toni Rose beat Belle Starr via pinfall
Wee Willie Wilson beat Mighty Atom

6/5/69 Tarboro NC @ Tarboro Ball Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud vs. El Lobo
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser

6/5/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose via pinfall
Jesse James beat Bobby Paul

6/5/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Wee Willie Wilson beat Mighty Atom
Les Wolff beat Bob Griffin

6/6/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo & Rock Hunter beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Bobby Paul beat Mike Shane

6/6/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Wee Willie Wilson & Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser & Fuzzy Cupid
Bobby Williams vs. El Gaucho
Randy Curtis vs. Silento Rodriguez

6/6/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson draw Bob Griffin

6/7/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr beat Toni Rose via pinfall
Randy Curtis draw Angelo Martinelli

6/7/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Les Wolff vs. Greg Peterson
Silento Rodriguez vs. El Gaucho
Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James

6/7/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos
Cowboy Lang & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Bobby Red Cloud beat Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin draw Bobby Paul

6/9/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Pancho Valdez beat Sonny Fargo

6/9/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli beat Ron Clark(sub for Mike Shane)

6/9/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Nelson Royal double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Bob Griffin draw Les Wolff
Jesse James beat El Gaucho
Randy Curtis beat Bobby Paul

6/10/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pancho Valdez & Rock Hunter

6/10/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Les Wolff beat Ron Charles

6/10/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Koa Tiki beat El Lobo
Jesse James beat Bobby Paul

6/11/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Griffin
The Infernos (Frankie Cain & Rocky Smith) vs. Koa Tiki & Bobby Paul
George Scott vs. El Gaucho(Juan Sebastian)

6/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/11/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Sam Steamboat draw Les Wolff(20:00)
Mr. Wrestling beat Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson beat Mike Shane via pinfall

6/12/69 Wallace NC @ Wallace-Rose High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Rock Hunter vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Johnny Heidman vs. Silento Rodriguez

6/12/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho
Paul Jones beat Bob Griffin
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

6/12/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

6/13/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Bobby Paul
Jesse James beat Mike Shane by DQ
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until July 11

6/13/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. Johnny Heidman & Pancho Valdez
Toni Rose vs. Belle Starr
Bob Griffin vs. El Gaucho

6/13/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bobby Red Cloud beat Randy Curtis
Koa Tiki beat Ron Charles

6/14/69 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

6/14/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Johnny Heidman vs. Ron Charles
Jesse James vs. Bobby Paul

6/14/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Les Wolff draw Koa Tiki(20:00)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Mike Shane via pinfall

6/16/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Koa Tiki beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Paul

6/16/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Randy Curtis
El Gaucho vs. Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson vs. Mike Shane

6/16/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Jesse James & Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Rock Hunter
Johnny Heidman beat Ron Charles
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

6/17/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/17/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match with Sandy Scott as special referee
Art Thomas & George Scott beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lars Anderson beat Ron Charles
Koa Tiki beat El Gaucho

6/17/69 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Les Wolff & Abe Jacobs vs. Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Bob Griffin vs. Pancho Valdez

6/17/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/18/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs. The Infernos

6/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk vs. Mike Shane
Lars Anderson vs. Bob Griffin
El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

6/18/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Randy Curtis via pinfall
Koa Tiki beat Bobby Paul via pinfall

6/19/69 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lars Anderson vs. Les Wolff
Rock Hunter vs. Koa Tiki

6/19/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Bobby Paul
Bob Griffin beat Ron Charles

6/20/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos in a 3 of 5 falls match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. El Gaucho & El Lobo
Ron Charles vs. Tom Bradley
Bobby Paul vs. Bob Griffin

6/20/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & George Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Randy Curtis
Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman
Koa Tiki beat Pancho Valdez

6/20/69 Wilson, NC
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Plus other matches

6/21/69 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

6/21/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis vs. Jesse James
Bob Griffin vs. Mike Shane

6/21/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud beat Bobby Paul via pinfall
Pancho Valdez beat Ron Charles

6/23/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Bob Griffin vs. El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez

6/23/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Koa Tiki beat Silento Rodriguez
Johnny Heidman beat Ron Charles
Tom Bradley beat Mike Shane

6/23/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Jesse James(sub for Pancho Valdez) beat Randy Curtis via pinfall
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho

6/24/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

6/24/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo
Pancho Valdez draw Greg Peterson
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho

6/24/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott draw Swede Hanson
Bob Griffin beat Silento Rodriguez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tom Bradley

6/25/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Tom Bradley & Pancho Valdez

6/25/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/25/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Rock Hunter
Jesse James vs. Greg Peterson
Ron Charles vs. Johnny Heidman

6/26/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rock Hunter
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Griffin & Koa Tiki
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Shane
Lars Anderson beat Randy Curtis

6/27/69 Lenoir, NC @ Mack Cook Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
El Gaucho vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Abe Jacobs vs. Pancho Valdez
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman

6/27/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling & Bobby Williams vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Koa Tiki & Bob Griffin vs. El Lobo & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis vs. Bobby Paul
Ron Charles vs. Jesse James

6/27/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & George Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Luther Lindsay & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Silento Rodriguez

6/28/69 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas by DQ
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo & Rock Hunter beat Bobby Red Cloud & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Koa Tiki beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/28/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Luther Lindsay & Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez & El Gaucho
Ron Charles vs. Bobby Paul
Mike Shane vs. Jesse James

6/28/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Randy Curtis beat Silento Rodriguez
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley

6/30/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Boris Malenko
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa & Art Thomas beat Rock Hunter & Hans Mortier
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Paul Jones beat Koa Tiki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman

6/30/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Les Wolff beat Ron Charles
Luther Lindsay beat Bobby Paul

6/30/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris by DQ
Greg Peterson & Angelo Martinelli beat El Lobo & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Jesse James draw Bob Griffin

Last edited on Sat Mar 23rd, 2019 11:46 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
144th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/1/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rock Hunter
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Koa Tiki & Bobby Red Cloud
Tom Bradley vs. Angelo Martinelli

7/1/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Griffin beat Bobby Paul
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

7/1/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez

7/2/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Bob Griffin & Jesse James

7/2/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Lars Anderson vs. Bob Griffin
Paul Jones vs. Nelson Royal

7/2/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni draw Paul Jones(20:00)
Les Wolff & Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez via pinfall

7/3/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello
Nelson Royal beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Ron Charles via pinfall

7/3/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris no contest with The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rock Hunter
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Bobby Red Cloud beat El Gaucho

7/4/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Koa Tiki & Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Betty Boucher vs. Donna Christianello
Randy Curtis vs. El Gaucho

7/4/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Ron Charles

7/4/69 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs
Gene Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Griffin

7/5/69 Charleston, SC(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & El Lobo
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Jesse James & Silento Rodriguez  

7/5/69 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Penny Banner & Betty Boucher vs. Tammy Jones & Donna Christianello
Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk
Paul Jones vs. Swede Hanson

7/5/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Les Wolff
Greg Peterson & Jesse James beat Tom Bradley & John Heidman
El Gaucho beat Ron Charles
Randy Curtis beat George Grant

7/5/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs double DQ The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter draw Bob Griffin
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pedro Valdez
Koa Tiki beat Pancho Valdez

7/7/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Abe Jacobs vs. El Gaucho
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman
Tom Bradley vs. Bob Griffin

7/7/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Sam Steamboat draw Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Jesse James & Randy Curtis
Pancho Valdez beat Ron Charles
Pedro Valdez beat El Lobo

7/7/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a fence match
The Infernos beat Koa Tiki & Bobby Red Cloud
Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter
Matti Suzuki draw Greg Peterson

7/8/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/8/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pedro Valdez

7/8/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott in a Texas death match
George Scott draw Skull Murphy
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Koa Tiki beat El Gaucho

7/9/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/9/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jesse James via pinfall

7/9/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double countout with The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Koa Tiki & Bobby Red Cloud via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin draw Rock Hunter(20:00)
El Lobo beat Randy Curtis via pinfall

7/10/69 High Point, NC @ Albion Millis Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Rip Hawk vs. Nelson Royal
Swede Hanson vs. Les Wolff
Matti Suzuki vs. Koa Tiki

7/10/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Paul Jones by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Greg Peterson
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Tom Bradley beat Luther Lindsay

7/11/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat El Gaucho
Matti Suzuki beat El Lobo

7/11/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling & Bobby Williams vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Johnny Heidman vs. Greg Peterson
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Tom Bradley

7/11/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Lars Anderson vs. Koa Tiki
Rock Hunter vs. Les Wolff

7/12/69 Charleston, SC(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Lars Anderson beat Bob Griffin
Rip Hawk beat Mike Shane

7/12/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Les Wolff beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Greg Peterson & Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Tom Bradley beat Ron Charles(sub for Luther Lindsay)
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

7/12/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs
Ole Anderson draw Koa Tiki
Gene Anderson beat Bob Griffin
Matti Suzuki beat El Lobo

7/12/69 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Plus other matches

7/14/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Matti Suzuki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Phil Robley

7/14/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo
Toni Rose beat Betty Boucher(sub for Dot Dorsey)
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley

7/14/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Nelson Royal
Paul Jones beat Pedro Valdez
Pancho Valdez beat Ron Charles(sub for Koa Tiki)
Angelo Martinelli draw Bob Griffin

7/15/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

7/15/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Pedro Valdez draw Randy Curtis
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

7/15/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Phil Robley via pinfall

7/16/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Phil Robley

7/16/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Johnny Weaver vs. El Lobo
Lars Anderson vs. Jesse James

7/16/69 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Boucher beat Toni Rose via pinfall
Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter via pinfall

7/17/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James draw Randy Curtis
Rock Hunter beat Ron Charles

7/17/69 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal double DQ Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs draw Skull Murphy
Paul Jones beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Toni Rose beat Betty Boucher

7/18/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Heidman
Matti Suzuki vs. Tom Bradley
Koa Tiki vs. Phil Robley

7/18/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Les Wolff vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pedro Valdez
Jesse James vs. El Lobo
Pancho Valdez vs. Randy Curtis

7/18/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter
Toni Rose beat Betty Boucher

7/19/69 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
The Infernos vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Tom Bradley vs. Randy Curtis
El Lobo vs. Greg Peterson
Ron Charles vs. Johnny Heidman

7/19/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a no DQ match
Bobby Red Cloud & Koa Tiki vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Betty Boucher vs. Toni Rose
Bob Griffin vs. Rock Hunter

7/19/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Lars Anderson beat Matti Suzuki
Jesse James draw Phil Robley

7/21/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Matti Suzuki beat Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson draw Rock Hunter

7/21/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris vs. Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Plus 3 more matches

7/21/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin
Ole Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud
Johnny Heidman beat El Lobo

7/22/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Infernos vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Rock Hunter vs. Matti Suzuki
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez

7/22/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Brute Bernard vs. Phil Robley
Skull Murphy vs. Greg Peterson
Pedro Valdez vs. Johnny Heidman

7/22/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Griffin via pinfall

7/23/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/23/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Rock Hunter vs. Johnny Weaver
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson
Lars Anderson vs. Jesse James

7/23/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & ?? double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bobby Red Cloud beat El Lobo
Phil Robley beat Randy Curtis via pinfall

7/24/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Randy Curtis beat Tom Bradley
Phil Robley beat George Grant

7/24/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy vs. Matti Suzuki
Brute Bernard vs. Bob Griffin
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Heidman

7/25/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Pedro Valdez beat Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo
Matti Suzuki draw Pancho Valdez

7/25/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Les Wolff vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Randy Curtis vs. Pancho Valdez
Tammy Jones vs. Dot Dorsey

7/25/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Bobby Red Cloud beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Johnny Heidman beat Ron Charles
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

7/26/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Johnny Heidman
George Grant vs. Angelo Martinelli

7/26/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Phil Robley & Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo
Tom Bradley beat Ron Charles

7/28/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas royal match
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Phil Robley
Pancho Valdez vs. Ron Charles
Greg Peterson vs. Pedro Valdez

7/28/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & El Lobo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley

7/28/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
One of the Infernos draw Bob Griffin
The other Inferno beat Randy Curtis

7/29/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/29/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
The Infernos draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs beat Phil Robley
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez

7/29/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Bob Griffin
Pancho Valdez beat Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tom Bradley

7/30/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Art Thomas beat Phil Robley
Mr. Wrestling beat Tom Bradley

7/30/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/30/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman(2:45) via pinfall
Jesse James beat Rock Hunter by DQ

7/31/69 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Bobby Red Cloud
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones(sub for Dot Dorsey)
Mr. Wrestling draw Swede Hanson(30:00)

7/31/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Phil Robley beat Tom Bradley
Rock Hunter draw Johnny Heidman

8/1/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Jesse James & Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Sonny Fargo
Ron Charles beat El Lobo

8/1/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Mr. Wrestling vs. Rock Hunter
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Phil Robley
Tom Bradley vs. Greg Peterson

8/1/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs
Skull Murphy draw Les Wolff
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman

8/2/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
The Infernos vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Bobby Red Cloud & Matti Suzuki vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Greg Peterson vs. Tom Bradley
Jesse James vs. Ron Charles

8/2/69 Wilson, NC
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

8/2/69 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Angelo Martinelli vs. Rock Hunter
Randy Curtis vs. El Lobo

8/4/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes double DQ George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas
Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling beat Bolo I & Bolo II by DQ
Skull Murphy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Brute Bernard beat Bob Griffin
Matti Suzuki beat Greg Peterson

8/4/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr(sub for Dot Dorsey)
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez

8/4/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Phil Robley beat Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis beat Tom Bradley
El Lobo beat Chico Cortez

8/5/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/5/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff & Matti Suzuki beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Mr. Wrestling draw Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman

8/5/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James draw Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pedro Valdez
El Lobo beat Ron Charles

8/6/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/6/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Ron Charles & Greg Peterson
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez

8/6/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Matti Suzuki beat The Infernos by DQ
Bobby Red Cloud draw Ole Anderson(20:00)
Phil Robley beat Tom Bradley via pinfall

8/7/69 High Point, NC @ Albion Millis Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
Plus other matches

8/7/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Valdez beat Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud beat Phil Robley
Pedro Valdez beat Jesse James

8/8/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat El Lobo
Les Wolff beat Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson beat Chico Cortez

8/8/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in an anything goes match
Paul Jones vs. Pedro Valdez
Randy Curtis vs. Pancho Valdez
Ron Charles vs. Johnny Heidman

8/8/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Brute Bernard draw Matti Suzuki
Skull Murphy beat Bob Griffin(14:00)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Phil Robley(16:30) via pinfall

8/9/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Griffin
Rock Hunter vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/9/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Mr. Wrestling & Bobby Red Cloud beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson draw Pedro Valdez

8/11/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a brute force match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Matti Suzuki beat Phil Robley
Les Wolff beat El Lobo

8/11/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat The Infernos by DQ
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Randy Curtis vs. Tom Bradley

8/11/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter
Paul Jones beat Bob Griffin
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman

8/12/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Tom Bradley via pinfall

8/12/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Bob Griffin draw Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo

8/12/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in an anything goes match
Mr. Wrestling beat Phil Robley
Matti Suzuki draw Abe Jacobs
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

8/13/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Randy Curtis & Les Wolff

8/13/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gene & Lars Anderson vs. Bob Griffin & Matti Suzuki
El Lobo & Phil Robley vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

8/13/69 Canton, NC @ Memorial YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Bobby Red Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Pedro Valdez

8/14/69 Tarboro, NC
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Plus other matches

8/14/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Brute Bernard draw Les Wolff
Skull Murphy beat Randy Curtis
Johnny Heidman beat El Lobo

8/14/69 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Rock Hunter vs. Bob Griffin
Matti Suzuki & Jesse James vs. The Infernos
Phil Robley vs. Tom Bradley

8/15/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah & Susan Sterling beat Vivian Vachon & Kathy O’Day
Rock Hunter draw Les Wolff
Matti Suzuki beat Tom Bradley

8/15/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas royal match
Greg Peterson vs. Phil Robley
Johnny Heidman vs. Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud vs. El Lobo

8/15/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy draw George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez

8/16/69 Charleston, SC(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bob Griffin & Greg Peterson
Lars Anderson beat Jesse James
Johnny Weaver beat Rock Hunter by DQ

8/16/69 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Plus other matches

8/16/69 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Bobby Red Cloud & Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Jesse James vs. Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson vs. Ron Charles

8/16/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Mr. Wrestling & Matti Suzuki beat Phil Robley & Angelo Martinelli
Mr. Wrestling beat Phil Robley
Matti Suzuki beat Angelo Martinelli

8/18/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott vs. Tom Bradley
Sandy Scott vs. El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Rock Hunter

8/18/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 3 of 5 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Jesse James draw Bob Griffin(20:00)
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

8/18/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Mr. Wrestling beat Phil Robley
Angelo Martinelli draw Randy Curtis

8/19/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/19/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Mr. Wrestling vs. Phil Robley
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Johnny Heidman
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Greg Peterson

8/19/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 3 of 5 falls match
Les Wolff beat Rip Hawk
Swede Hanson draw Abe Jacobs
Matti Suzuki beat Rock Hunter

8/20/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/20/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Phil Robley & Tom Bradley

8/20/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson draw Oni Wiki Wiki(20:00)
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter by DQ

8/21/69 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Phil Robley
Matti Suzuki beat El Lobo

8/21/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez
Abe Jacobs draw Bob Griffin
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pedro Valdez

8/22/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Art Thomas, Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Bronco Lubich vs. Bob Griffin
Aldo Bogni vs. Greg Peterson
Tom Bradley vs. Randy Curtis

8/22/69 Lynchburg, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Matti Suzuki vs. Phil Robley
El Lobo vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/22/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Skull Murphy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman

8/23/69 Charleston, SC(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Randy Curtis & Bobby Red Cloud

8/23/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Special Referee: Joe Louis
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James vs. Phil Robley
Johnny Heidman vs. Greg Peterson

8/23/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Mr. Wrestling beat El Lobo
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley

8/25/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez

8/25/69 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. The Infernos in a no DQ match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. El Lobo & Johnny Heidman
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser
Jesse James vs. Phil Robley

8/25/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
George Scott draw Rock Hunter
Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley
Mighty Atom beat Lord Littlebrook

8/26/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/26/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Tuesday Show)
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling(sub for Art Thomas) beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match with Joe Louis as special referee
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Phil Robley beat Greg Peterson
Oni Wiki Wiki beat El Lobo

8/26/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Swede Hanson beat Bob Griffin

8/26/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

8/27/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bob Griffin & Les Wolff vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

8/27/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Sonny Fargo & Phil Robley
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez

8/27/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser
Jesse James & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Rock Hunter & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis vs. Johnny Heidman

8/27/69 Wilson, NC @ Ball Park
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
El Lobo vs. Greg Peterson

8/28/69 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

8/28/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Skull Murphy
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Rock Hunter draw Bob Griffin

8/29/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs. Johnny Heidman & El Lobo
Randy Curtis vs. Greg Peterson
Bob Griffin vs. Phil Robley

8/29/69 Richmond, VA @ Parker Field
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser

8/30/69 Charleston, SC(TV)
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ron Charles & Greg Peterson

8/30/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser
Mr. Wrestling vs. Rock Hunter
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Phil Robley

8/30/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Toni Rose beat Vivian Vachon
Jesse James draw Pedro Valdez

9/1/69 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Beautiful Brutus beat Boris Malenko
Wee Willie Wilson & Bobo Johnson beat Little Crusher & Benny Zeh
Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki

9/1/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat El Lobo
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning
Jesse James draw Oni Wiki Wiki(20:00)

9/1/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Greg Peterson beat Bobby Red Cloud
Bob Griffin beat Pedro Valdez
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

9/2/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/2/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Wee Willie Wilson & Bobo Johnson vs. Benny Zeh & Little Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo vs. Randy Curtis
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Jesse James

9/2/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vivian Vachon beat Toni Rose
Rock Hunter beat Bob Griffin

9/3/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni by DQ

9/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Matti Suzuki
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
Mr. Wrestling vs. El Lobo
 
9/3/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Lee Henning beat Pedro Valdez
Phil Robley beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

9/4/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Johnny Heidman vs. Mr. Wrestling
Toni Rose vs. Vivian Vachon

9/4/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobo Johnson & Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Crusher & Benny Zeh(sub for Mighty Atom)
Abe Jacobs draw Swede Hanson(20:00)

9/5/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Phil Robley
Lee Henning draw Oni Wiki Wiki
Bobo Johnson vs. Benny Zeh

9/5/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Little Crusher vs. Wee Willie Wilson
El Lobo vs. Pedro Valdez
Tom Bradley vs. Jesse James

9/5/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez
Vivian Vachon beat Toni Rose(9:30) via pinfall

9/6/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Toni Rose vs. Vivian Vachon
Randy Curtis vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/6/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no decision with Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Bobo Johnson beat Benny Zeh
Jesse James beat Greg Peterson

9/8/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal vs. Johnny Heidman
Paul Jones vs. Phil Robley
Bob Griffin vs. Les Wolff

9/8/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Randy Curtis beat Lee Henning by DQ
Jesse James beat El Lobo

9/8/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Rock Hunter & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pedro Valdez

9/9/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/9/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling vs. El Lobo
Phil Robley draw Bob Griffin
Lee Henning beat Randy Curtis

9/9/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
Gene Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud

9/10/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Lobo via pinfall

9/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Greg Peterson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
 
9/10/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki draw Les Wolff(20:00)
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

9/11/69 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Phil Robley beat Greg Peterson
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman

9/11/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
George Harris beat Bobby Red Cloud
Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni
Bronco Lubich beat Jesse James

9/12/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Rock Hunter
Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez
Pancho Valdez beat El Lobo

9/12/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Little Crusher vs. Wee Willie Wilson
El Lobo vs. Pedro Valdez
Tom Bradley vs. Jesse James

9/12/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
Bobby Red Cloud beat Skull Murphy
Brute Bernard beat Bob Griffin
Jesse James beat Lee Henning
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 10

9/13/69 Florence, SC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene & Lars & Ole Anderson by countout
Plus other matches

9/13/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman
Les Wolff vs. Jesse James
Greg Peterson vs. Pancho Valdez

9/13/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Bobby Red Cloud beat Rock Hunter
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez

9/15/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James draw Greg Peterson

9/15/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a loser leaves the Carolinas match
George Scott beat Phil Robley via pinfall
Sandy Scott draw Randy Curtis
Les Wolff beat El Lobo via pinfall

9/15/69 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
The Infernos vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin vs. Johnny Heidman

9/16/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/16/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Phil Robley by DQ
Lee Henning beat Les Wolff
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman

9/16/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas death match
Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez

9/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Oni Wiki Wiki & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter & Johnny Heidman vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

9/17/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
9/17/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Pedro Valdez via pinfall
Matti Suzuki beat Phil Robley via pinfall

9/18/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls, loser leaves town match
Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud
Rip Hawk beat Bob Griffin
Angelo Martinelli beat Pancho Valdez

9/19/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat The Infernos
Pedro Valdez beat Jesse James
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

9/19/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Phil Robley & El Lobo
Luther Lindsay vs. Greg Peterson
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez

9/19/69 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a loser leaves town, no DQ match
Skull Murphy vs. Mr. Wrestling
Penny Banner vs. Jean Dorsey
Brute Bernard vs. Bob Griffin

9/20/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a loser leaves town match
Nelson Royal vs. Rock Hunter
Luther Lindsay vs. Phil Robley
Paul Jones vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/20/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman

9/22/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Mr. Wrestling beat Jesse James
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo

9/22/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning & Phil Robley draw Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Luther Lindsay beat Rock Hunter
Donna Christianello beat Kathy O'Day

9/22/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Corsica Jean & Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman
Bobby Red Cloud draw Randy Curtis

9/23/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Randy Curtis vs. Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pedro Valdez

9/23/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donna Christianello beat Kathy O’Day
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

9/23/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Rock Hunter via pinfall

9/24/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. El Lobo & Pancho Valdez
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal

9/24/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/24/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Rock Hunter
Jesse James beat Bobby Red Cloud

9/25/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Greg Peterson draw Johnny Heidman
Donna Christianello beat Kathy O’Day
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez

9/25/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter(16:00) via pinfall
Paul Jones draw Lee Henning(20:00)
Bob Griffin beat Phil Robley(13:00) via pinfall

9/26/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
After the bout, The Infernos burned Sandy’s forehead with a fireball
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud beat Randy Curtis
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo

9/26/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Tammy Jones vs. Donna Christianello
Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James

9/26/69 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Penny Banner vs. Kathy O’Day
Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tom Bradley vs. Bob Griffin

9/27/69 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

9/27/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ The Infernos
Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Jesse James
Greg Peterson vs. Sonny Fargo

9/27/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat El Lobo & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

9/29/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin vs. Tom Bradley
Bobby Red Cloud vs. El Lobo

9/29/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by referee’s decision
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Tammy Jones draw Penny Banner
Randy Curtis beat Pepe Gomez

9/29/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Phil Robley & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

9/30/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match, but refused to accept the victory
Mr. Wrestling & Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis draw Bobby Red Cloud
Jesse James beat El Lobo

9/30/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos double DQ Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Pepe Gomez beat Pancho Valdez

9/30/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley

Last edited on Sat Mar 23rd, 2019 11:47 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:58 am
  PM Quote Reply
145th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/1/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Pepe Gomez & Jesse James

10/1/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/1/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsey & Mr. Wrestling vs. Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez
Greg Peterson vs. Pedro Valdez

10/2/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs draw Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley

10/3/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling & Bob Griffin vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson vs. Pepe Gomez
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Jesse James

10/3/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Luther Lindsay vs. El Lobo
Randy Curtis vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/4/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Tammy Jones(sub for Jean Dorsey) beat Penny Banner
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

10/4/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos in a no DQ match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Greg Peterson vs. Bob Griffin
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Randy Curtis

10/4/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Mr. Wrestling & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Pepe Gomez draw Jesse James
Angelo Martinelli beat Corsica Jean

10/6/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Les Wolff draw Mr. Wrestling
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman

10/6/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Red Cloud draw Randy Curtis(20:00)

10/6/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
Jesse James draw Greg Peterson
Pepe Gomez beat Angelo Martinelli

10/7/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/7/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
Mr. Wrestling beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Bobby Red Cloud draw Jesse James(20:00)

10/7/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay
Oni Wiki Wiki draw Lee Henning
Bob Griffin beat Phil Robley
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

10/8/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/8/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

10/8/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Bobby Red Cloud, but refused the decision because Red Cloud was injured
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

10/9/69 Elizabeth City, NC @ Northeastern High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Luther Lindsay vs. Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/9/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

10/10/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin vs. Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Jesse James vs. El Lobo
Pepe Gomez vs. Bobby Red Cloud

10/10/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Valdez beat Greg Peterson
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez

10/10/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Pedro Godoy
Matti Suzuki beat Tom Bradley
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman

10/11/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki draw Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tom Bradley(11:00) via pinfall
Lee Henning(sub for Sonny Fargo) beat Pepe Gomez(12:00) via pinfall

10/11/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Randy Curtis vs. Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/11/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling
George Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy & El Lobo
Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

10/13/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo

10/13/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & George Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Greg Peterson draw Pepe Gomez

10/13/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Bob Griffin beat Tom Bradley
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/14/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/14/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(45:00)
Phil Robley beat Pepe Gomez
Lee Henning beat Bobby Red Cloud
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until November 4

10/14/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a lumberjack match
George Scott beat Pedro Godoy
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo
Greg Peterson beat Pancho Valdez

10/15/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley

10/15/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/15/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Valdez via pinfall

10/16/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner double countout with Tammy Jones
Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Pedro Godoy beat Jesse James

10/16/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Les Wolff vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Randy Curtis
Pancho Valdez vs. Bob Griffin

10/17/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
Bob Griffin & Randy Curtis vs. Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Plus 2 more matches

10/17/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

10/17/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mr. wrestling & Les Wolff vs. Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Plus other matches

10/18/69 Mount Airy, NC @ Reeves YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsay vs. Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Pedro Valdez

10/18/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis vs. Bob Griffin
Les Wolff vs. El Lobo

10/18/69 Gaffney, SC @ High School
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Penny Banner vs. Kathy O’Day
Matti Suzuki vs. Phil Robley
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Greg Peterson

10/20/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis draw Les Wolff

10/20/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Pedro Godoy beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James beat Angelo Martinelli

10/21/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Tom Bradley & El Lobo

10/21/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

10/22/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker

10/22/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/22/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson via pinfall
Bobby Red Cloud beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

10/23/69 Boone NC @ Watauga High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Johnny Weaver
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Johnny Heidman vs. Randy Curtis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tom Bradley

10/23/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Les Wolff & Mr. Wrestling
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James beat Pepe Gomez

10/24/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Tom Bradley & Phil Robley
Pancho Valdez vs. Luther Lindsay
Pedro Valdez vs. Jesse James

10/24/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis draw Lee Henning

10/24/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman

10/25/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Phil Robley & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Pepe Gomez
Johnny Heidman beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/25/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Randy Curtis vs. Tom Bradley
Jesse James vs. Greg Peterson

10/25/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Rip Hawk draw Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

10/27/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley & Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat Pepe Gomez
Les Wolff draw Jesse James(20:00)

10/27/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Greg Peterson
Lee Henning beat Bobby Red Cloud

10/27/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman
Mr. Wrestling beat Toby Bobo

10/28/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay in an elimination match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw George Scott & Sandy Scott(45:00)
Jesse James beat Phil Robley
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman

10/28/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Griffin via pinfall

10/29/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/29/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Phil Robley via pinfall

10/29/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Les Wolff & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Randy Curtis via pinfall

10/30/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ
Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo

10/31/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos vs. Mr. Wrestling & Bob Griffin
Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Godoy
Lee Henning vs. Pepe Gomez

10/31/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez beat El Lobo

10/31/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

11/1/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis draw Pedro Godoy
Johnny Heidman beat Greg Peterson(15:00) via pinfall

11/1/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a falls count anywhere match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff vs. Phil Robley & Tom Bradley
Lee Henning vs. Bobby Red Cloud
El Lobo vs. Pepe Gomez

11/1/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Rip Hawk draw Nelson Royal(20:00)
Swede Hanson beat Jesse James
Paul Jones beat Bob Griffin

11/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez

11/3/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

11/3/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy & El Lobo
Tinker Todd beat Greg Peterson
Luther Lindsay beat Pepe Gomez

11/4/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/4/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs. Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Pancho Valdez vs. Bob Griffin
Pedro Valdez vs. Randy Curtis

11/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & El Lobo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Pepe Gomez
Tinker Todd beat Jesse James

11/5/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman & Terry Garvin

11/5/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/6/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez

11/6/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis beat Jesse James

11/7/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Donna Christianello beat Toni Rose
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Griffin

11/7/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Phil Robley & Lee Henning
El Lobo vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Matti Suzuki vs. Greg Peterson

11/7/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Pedro Godoy draw Pepe Gomez

11/8/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

11/8/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
Plus other matches

11/8/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff
Rip Hawk beat Bobby Red Cloud
Luther Lindsay beat Phil Robley

11/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott beat Bull Ramos
Sandy Scott beat Bob Griffin
Jesse James draw Pedro Godoy

11/10/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Swede Hanson draw Les Wolff
Terry Garvin beat Bobby Red Cloud
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez

11/10/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs. Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Plus 2 other matches

11/11/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Mr. Wrestling vs. Pepe Gomez
El Lobo vs. Greg Peterson

11/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in an everything goes match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Valdez
Pancho Valdez beat Randy Curtis

11/11/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pedro Godoy & Terry Garvin

11/12/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver beat Phil Robley via pinfall

11/12/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/12/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin beat Bobby Red Cloud
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo via pinfall

11/13/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk in a lumberjack match
The Infernos vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Sandy Scott vs. Randy Curtis
George Scott vs. Tinker Todd
Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Godoy

11/14/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Bob Griffin beat Pepe Gomez

11/14/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Tony Cortez & El Lobo
Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Valdez
Pancho Valdez vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/14/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Les Wolff beat Randy Curtis
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud

11/15/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Phil Robley(18:00)
Randy Curtis draw Pepe Gomez

11/15/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Luther Lindsay in Jones & Royal’s corner to counter manager J.C. Dykes
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos in a no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Luther Lindsay vs. Terry Garvin
Bobby Red Cloud vs. El Lobo
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Cortez

11/15/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki draw Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Tinker Todd beat Greg Peterson
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

11/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Lee Henning(sub for Skull Murphy) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

11/17/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez

11/17/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a lumberjack match
Greg Peterson & Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd & Phil Robley by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Pepe Gomez draw Angelo Martinelli

11/18/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Gene Anderson(sub for Skull Murphy) in a Texas royal match
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Bobby Red Cloud beat Pancho Valdez
Terry Garvin beat Bob Griffin

11/18/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

11/19/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Pancho Valdez & Terry Garvin

11/19/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/19/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Valdez via pinfall
Paul Jones draw Matti Suzuki
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

11/20/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Terry Garvin(15:28) via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Pepe Gomez(12:03) via pinfall

11/20/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud
Jesse James beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman

11/20/69 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surrey High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lee Henning & Phil Robley vs. Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
Matti Suzuki vs. El Lobo
Les Wolff vs. Pedro Godoy

11/21/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no decision with The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Tom Bradley
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Valdez

11/21/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
Bobby Red Cloud & Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Terry Garvin vs. Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis vs. Matti Suzuki

11/21/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Sonny Fargo(sub for Tony Cortez)(15:00)
Pedro Valdez beat Greg Peterson(17:00)

11/22/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff & Bob Griffin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat El Lobo(13:00)
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman by DQ

11/22/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez
Pedro Valdez vs. Randy Curtis
Tinker Todd vs. Tony Cortez

11/22/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a no DQ match
Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling vs. Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Greg Peterson vs. Terry Garvin
Matti Suzuki vs. Phil Robley

11/24/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Mr. Wrestling beat Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis beat Bob Griffin

11/24/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Valdez & Johnny Heidman
Tammy Jones beat Vivian Vachon
Jesse James beat Greg Peterson

11/25/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/25/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Matti Suzuki vs. El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez

11/25/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman
Vivian Vachon beat Toni Rose
Randy Curtis beat Pepe Gomez

11/26/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/26/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Terry Garvin via pinfall

11/26/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tag Tournament for $750
Finals
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Semifinals
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin received a bye
1st Round
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Bobby Red Cloud in overtime
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd

11/27/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vivian Vachon & Penny Banner beat Toni Rose & Tammy Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Pedro Godoy
Pepe Gomez beat Greg Peterson
Sandy Scott draw Matti Suzuki

11/27/69 Wilson, NC @ Fike High School
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Luther Lindsay vs Terry Garvin
Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez

11/27/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

11/28/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs beat Phil Robley
Randy Curtis beat El Lobo

11/28/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Toni Rose vs. Vivian Vachon
Les Wolff & Bob Griffin vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsay vs. Pepe Gomez

11/28/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Pancho Valdez & Pedro Valdez
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Jesse James beat Greg Peterson
Matti Suzuki beat Terry Garvin

11/29/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

11/29/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. The Infernos
Paul Jones vs. Pedro Valdez
Phil Robley & Tinker Todd vs. Jesse James & Bobby Red Cloud
Pancho Valdez vs. Pepe Gomez

11/29/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis & Greg Peterson
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Bob Griffin draw Pancho Valdez

12/1/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Lobo & Pedro Godoy
Billy Hines beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis beat Joe Turner

12/1/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

12/1/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Mr. Wrestling, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd draw Bob Griffin

12/2/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Randy Curtis

12/2/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & vs. The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd vs. Pepe Gomez

12/2/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin draw Bob Griffin
Pedro Godoy beat El Lobo

12/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/3/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley

12/3/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Turner & Billy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Bobby Red Cloud via pinfall
Randy Curtis draw Jesse James(20:00)

12/4/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Luther Lindsay, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Bob Griffin draw Terry Garvin

12/4/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Thursday Card)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas royal match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & Joe Turner
Mr. Wrestling beat Tinker Todd
Randy Curtis beat Billy Hines

12/5/69 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling beat Phil Robley & Tinker Todd
Bob Griffin beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James draw Terry Garvin

12/5/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Tom Bradley
Pedro Valdez vs. Randy Curtis

12/5/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Joe Turner & Billy Hines
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman
El Lobo beat Pepe Gomez

12/5/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

12/6/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo beat Pedro Valdez
Jesse James draw Randy Curtis

12/6/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs in a no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Phil Robley & Tinker Todd
Terry Garvin vs. Bobby Red Cloud
El Lobo vs. Pepe Gomez

12/6/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez
Bob Griffin vs. Johnny Heidman

12/8/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Abe Jacobs vs. Pedro Godoy
Pedro Valdez vs. Les Wolff

12/8/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/8/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Red Cloud & Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis vs. El Lobo
Pepe Gomez vs. Tom Bradley

12/9/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat El Lobo & Pedro Valdez

12/9/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs. Phil Robley & Lee Henning
Mr. Wrestling vs. Joe Turner
Jesse James vs. Billy Hines

12/9/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Terry Garvin beat Billy Red Cloud via pinfall

12/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James & Les Wolff
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Tom Bradley & Joe Turner
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pedro Godoy & Johnny Heidman
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. The Infernos

12/10/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/10/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Lee Henning & Phil Robley(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall

12/11/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Randy Curtis draw Terry Garvin
Bob Griffin beat El Lobo

12/12/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Pedro Godoy vs. Randy Curtis
Bob Griffin vs. Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pancho Valdez

12/12/69 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
$500 Tag Team Tournament featuring Gene Anderson & Lee Henning, George Scott & Sandy Scott, Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki, Joe Turner & Billy Hines, Pepe Gomez & Jesse James and Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley

12/12/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Lobo & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin beat Bobby Red Cloud
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Valdez

12/13/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson in a Texas death match
George Becker, Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning, Pedro Godoy & Phil Robley via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin beat Joe Turner
Billy Hines vs. Angelo Martinelli did not take place because Hines reportedly suffered an injury in a car accident on the way to the venue

12/13/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Randy Curtis vs. Tom Bradley
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman
Pepe Gomez vs. Pancho Valdez

12/13/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Terry Garvin & Tinker Todd
Pedro Valdez beat Bobby Red Cloud via pinfall
Paul Jones beat El Lobo

12/15/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Bobby Red Cloud
Matti Suzuki beat El Lobo
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez

12/15/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay
Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Pepe Gomez vs. Terry Garvin
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez

12/15/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson in a lumberjack match
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Joe Turner & Billy Hines beat Les Wolff & Angelo Martinelli
Horace Strickland beat Tom Bradley

12/16/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/16/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson, Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Bob Griffin vs. El Lobo
Terry Garvin vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Heidman

12/16/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Nelson Royal & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Valdez
Pedro Godoy beat Les Wolff
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Billy Hines & Joe Turner

12/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/17/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Phil Robley & Joe Turner

12/17/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling won a 12-man Battle Royal for $500
Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson via pinfall
Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley via pinfall
Terry Garvin beat Pedro Valdez

12/18/69 to 12/24/69
No Wrestling

12/25/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Von Stroheim
Art Thomas & Luther Lindsay vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rita Boucher vs. Tammy Jones
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Crusher
Lee Henning vs. Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy

12/25/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bobo Johnson vs. Billy Colt
Donna Christianello vs. Toni Rose
Bob Griffin vs. Phil Robley

12/26/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Joe Turner beat Bob Griffin & Jesse James
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Pedro Godoy beat Randy Curtis

12/26/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas death match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Terry Garvin
Matti Suzuki vs. Pedro Valdez
Little Crusher vs. Bobo Johnson

12/26/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling double DQ J.C. Dykes & The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Roger Littlebrook beat Billy Colt(sub for Mighty Atom)
Rita Boucher beat Toni Rose
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd beat Bobby Red Cloud

12/27/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

12/27/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Lord Littlebrook vs. Billy Colt
Billy Hines & Joe Turner vs. Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pedro Godoy

12/27/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a falls count anywhere match
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Betty Boucher beat Toni Rose
Bob Griffin draw Terry Garvin(20:00)
Johnny Heidman beat Pedro Valdez

12/29/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cornier) beat Johnny Heidman
Billy Hines beat Pedro Valdez

12/29/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Randy Curtis
Pedro Godoy beat Les Wolff
Lord Littlebrook beat Billy Colt

12/30/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/30/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat The Infernos by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jesse James & Rudy Kay
Bobo Johnson beat Billy Colt
Johnny Heidman beat Phil Robley

12/30/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher
Tinker Todd beat Rock Hunter

12/31/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/31/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

Last edited on Sat Mar 23rd, 2019 11:47 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
146th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/1/70 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Beautiful Brutus vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler vs. Danny Miller
Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher
Luther Lindsay vs. Billy Hines
Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cormier) vs. Joe Turner

1/1/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Art Thomas won a 12-man battle royal
Art Thomas beat Lee Henning
Art Nelson beat Les Wolff
Kurt Stroheim beat Randy Curtis
Bob Griffin draw Phil Robley
Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Valdez
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Tinker Todd

1/1/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in an elimination match
Lord Littlebrook vs. Billy Colt
Abe Jacobs vs. El Lobo
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Johnny Heidman
Jesse James vs. Pedro Godoy

1/2/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Jesse James beat Joe Turner & Billy Hines
Lord Littlebrook beat Billy Colt
Pedro Godoy beat Johnny Heidman

1/2/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Les Wolff & Bob Griffin
Steve Rickard vs. Tinker Todd

1/2/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Rudy Kay beat Phil Robley
Randy Curtis beat Lee Henning

1/3/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Bob Griffin vs. Pedro Valdez
Tinker Todd vs. Pedro Godoy

1/3/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Lord Littlebrook & Bobo Johnson beat Little Crusher & Billy Colt
Nelson Royal beat Joe Turner
Steve Rickard draw Billy Hines
Phil Robley beat Johnny Heidman

1/3/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Matti Suzuki & Oki Wiki Wiki vs. Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
Les Wolff vs. Lee Henning
Rudy Kay vs. El Lobo

1/5/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mr. Wrestling & Luther Lindsey vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Billy Hines vs. Randy Curtis
Bob Griffin vs. Johnny Heidman

1/5/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Joe Turner beat Rudy Kay
Steve Rickard beat El Lobo

1/5/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Peppy Gomez beat Pedro Godoy
Jesse James draw Tinker Todd(20:00)

1/6/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/6/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Billy Hines & Joe Turner vs. Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling
Pedro Godoy vs. Bob Griffin
Randy Curtis vs. Pedro Valdez

1/6/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Matti Suzuki beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin draw Oni Wiki Wiki(30:00)

1/7/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/7/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/7/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Card cancelled)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling
Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver vs. El Lobo & Tinker Todd
Steve Rickard vs. Pedro Valdez
Johnny Heidman vs. Rudy Kay

1/8/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Bob Griffin & Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Pedro Valdez
Tinker Todd beat Steve Rickard

1/8/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Pepe Gomez beat El Lobo
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

1/8/70 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Turner
Billy Hines draw Oni Wiki Wiki
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Luther Lindsey & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/9/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Lee Henning & Phil Robley vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling
Pedro Godoy vs. Bob Griffin
Randy Curtis vs. Pedro Valdez

1/9/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by countout
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Billy Hines beat El Lobo
Steve Rickard beat Joe Turner

1/9/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos by DQ
Rudy Kay & Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

1/10/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Rudy Kay & Mr. Wrestling
Lee Henning vs. Randy Curtis
Phil Robley vs. Bob Griffin

1/10/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Red Demon & Joe Turner vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Johnny Heidman vs. El Lobo
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas
Pepe Gomez vs. Tinker Todd

1/10/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez(11:00) by submission
Pedro Godoy beat Steve Rickard(11:00)

1/12/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Nelson Royal & Kurt Stroheim vs. Randy Curtis & Art Nelson
Billy Hines vs. Tom Bradley
Pepe Gomez vs. Joe Turner

1/12/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling & Rudy Kay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tiny Anderson beat Phil Robley
Luther Lindsay beat Steve Rickard

1/12/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd
Bob Griffin vs. El Lobo
Johnny Heidman vs. Pedro Valdez

1/13/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Matti Suzuki beat El Lobo
Nelson Royal beat Art Nelson by DQ
Billy Hines beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Art Thomas beat Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs draw Kurt Stroheim
Mr. Wrestling beat Pedro Godoy
Mr. Wrestling won a 12-man battle royal

1/13/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman
Rudy Kay draw Tinker Todd

1/13/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Phil Robley via pinfall

1/14/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/14/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

1/14/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin(45:00)
Joe Turner beat Phil Robley
Billy Hines beat Pepe Gomez

1/15/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos by DQ
Jesse James & Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Billy Hines beat El Lobo
Steve Rickard beat Joe Turner

1/15/70 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Plus other matches

1/16/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas in a Texas tornado match
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Steve Rickard beat Billy Hines
Pedro Godoy draw Joe Turner

1/16/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Matti Suzuki draw Tinker Todd
Luther Lindsay, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk & Lee Henning
Oni Wiki Wiki beat El Lobo
Phil Robley beat Pepe Gomez

1/16/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Valdez 

1/17/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Rudy Kay beat El Lobo
Pepe Gomez vs. Billy Hines

1/17/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Pedro Godoy draw Bob Griffin

1/19/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a logger match
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Phil Robley
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
Terry Garvin vs. Matti Suzuki

1/19/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin draw Randy Curtis(20:00)
Rudy Kay draw Pancho Valdez

1/20/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/20/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling draw J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Jesse James & Tiny Anderson vs. Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Bob Griffin vs. Pedro Valdez
Pedro Godoy vs. Pepe Gomez

1/20/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Art Thomas & Luther Lindsay beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim draw Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Rickard beat Pancho Valdez
Lee Henning beat Rudy Kay

1/21/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/21/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker

1/21/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay & Randy Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Rickard beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall

1/22/70 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 3 of 5 falls, elimination match
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
Bob Griffin beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Tiny Anderson beat Pedro Godoy

1/22/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Steve Rickard beat Pedro Valdez

1/22/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Rudy Kay & Jesse James
Billy Hines vs. Pepe Gomez
Tinker Todd vs. Joe Turner

1/23/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Pepe Gomez beat Pedro Valdez

1/23/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk & Lee Henning vs. Luther Lindsay, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Heidman vs. Rudy Kay
Phil Robley vs. Joe Turner
Billy Hines vs. Steve Rickard

1/23/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Cancelled due to snow)
Pedro Godoy vs. Bob Griffin
Randy Curtis vs. Tinker Todd
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
The Infernos vs. Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson

1/24/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson & Nelson Royal draw Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Ronnie Garvin(12:00) by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Terry Garvin(12:00) via pinfall

1/24/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/24/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena

1/26/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Rudy Kay vs. Tinker Todd
Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsey vs. Billy Hines & Pedro Godoy
Terry Kay vs. Joe Turner

1/26/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiny Anderson beat Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Kurt Stroheim beat Mr. Wrestling
Skull Murphy beat Jesse James
Art Nelson beat Steve Rickard
Johnny Heidman beat Pedro Valdez

1/26/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Randy Curtis beat Phil Robley
Bob Griffin beat Pancho Villa
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos

1/27/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/27/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Tiny Anderson & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Luther Lindsey beat Joe Turner
Bob Griffin beat Billy Hines

1/27/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez beat Phil Robley
Steve Rickard beat Johnny Heidman

1/28/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/28/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Matti Suzuki

1/28/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Oni Wiki Wiki draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Pedro Valdez via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

1/29/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy draw Jesse James
Steve Rickard beat Johnny Heidman

1/29/70 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Plus other matches

1/30/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Lee Henning beat Steve Rickard
Pedro Valdez beat Phil Robley

1/30/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson beat Bob Griffin & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

1/30/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver, Mr. Wrestling & Bobby Williams(local Lynchburg policeman) beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd
Randy Curtis beat Joe Turner
Billy Hines draw Pedro Godoy

1/31/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Pancho Valdez(16:00) by submission
Terry Kay beat Pedro Valdez(12:00) by submission

1/31/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos
Bob Griffin & Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Billy Hines beat Steve Rickard
Randy Curtis draw Joe Turner

2/2/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin
Terry Garvin draw Randy Curtis(20:00)

2/2/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Billy Hines & Joe Turner draw Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Steve Rickard beat Pedro Valdez

2/2/70 Johnson City, TN @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Nelson Royal vs. Pedro Godoy
Bob Griffin vs. Phil Robley

2/2/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

2/3/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/3/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Luther Lindsey beat Terry Garvin
Ron Garvin draw Randy Curtis

2/3/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Tiny Anderson & Nelson Royal
Jesse James & Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Bob Griffin vs. Billy Hines
Joe Turner vs. Steve Rickard

2/4/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

2/4/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Steve Rickard & Randy Curtis
Tiny Anderson vs. Phil Robley
Billy Hines vs. Matti Suzuki

2/4/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy   
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pancho Valdez

2/5/70 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Luther Lindsay beat Phil Robley
Rudy Kay draw Lee Henning(20:00)
Terry Kay beat Pepe Gomez

2/5/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs, Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Bob Griffin & Jesse James beat Tinker Todd & Joe Turner
Billy Hines beat Pancho Valdez
Johnny Heidman beat Pedro Valdez

2/6/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Pedro Godoy draw Rudy Kay

2/6/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tiny Anderson & Nelson Royal beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Bobby Williams & Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Billy Hines beat Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd draw Joe Turner

2/6/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin draw Lee Henning
Randy Curtis beat Phil Robley

2/7/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Pedro Valdez vs. Johnny Heidman
Pancho Valdez vs. Pepe Gomez

2/7/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat Tiny Anderson, Abe Jacobs & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Phil Robley(18:00)
Tinker Todd beat Steve Rickard(17:00)

2/7/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Title
Bob Griffin & Luther Lindsay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Turner
Randy Curtis draw Billy Hines

2/9/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jesse James vs. Billy Hines
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki vs. Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Pepe Gomez vs. Joe Turner

2/9/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
The Infernos beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Tinker Todd beat Steve Rickard
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman

2/9/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat Tom Bradley & Lee Henning
Bob Griffin beat Terry Garvin by DQ
Randy Curtis draw Ron Garvin

2/10/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Luther Lindsay
Bob Griffin vs. Lee Henning
Randy Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy

2/10/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Valdez
Billy Hines beat Terry Kay

2/10/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pancho Valdez & Joe Turner

2/11/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/11/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Griffin

2/11/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ
Steve Rickard beat Pancho Valdez
Johnny Heidman beat Pedro Valdez

2/12/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Tiny Anderson & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Randy Curtis beat Pepe Gomez
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman

2/12/70 Dobson, NC
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Plus other matches

2/13/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Billy Hines & Joe Turner
Tinker Todd beat Pedro Valdez
Steve Rickard beat Pancho Valdez

2/13/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Terry Kay beat Terry Garvin
Rudy Kay beat Ron Garvin
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling no contest with Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim

2/13/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tiny Anderson & Nelson Royal no contest with The Infernos
Bobby Williams & Jesse James beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Griffin
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

2/14/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Jesse James & Mr. Wrestling beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez
Randy Curtis draw Tinker Todd

2/14/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Pedro Valdez & Pancho Valdez
Steve Rickard vs. Joe Turner
Bob Griffin vs. Billy Hines

2/14/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Lee Henning draw Rudy Kay
Terry Kay beat Johnny Heidman

2/16/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. The Infernos
Billy Hines vs. Johnny Heidman
Steve Rickard vs. Joe Turner

2/16/70 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay
Bob Griffin vs. Jim Grabmire
Randy Curtis vs. Joe Furr

2/16/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Jesse James
Lee Henning draw Terry Kay
Rudy Kay beat Tinker Todd

2/17/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/17/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Abe Jacobs vs. Joe Turner
Johnny Heidman vs. Billy Hines

2/17/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich
Randy Curtis beat Ron Garvin

2/18/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Penny Banner & Kathy O’Day vs. Fran Gravette & Tammy Jones
Steve Rickard vs. Mr. Wrestling

2/18/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/18/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin via pinfall
Lee Henning draw Bob Griffin
Ronnie Garvin beat Pepe Gomez(sub for Pedro Godoy) via pinfall

2/19/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a fence match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Art Nelson vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Kurt Stroheim vs. Jesse James
Matti Suzuki vs. Lee Henning

2/19/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson
Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin beat Joe Furr & Jim Grabmire
Billy Hines draw Nikita Mulkovich
Tinker Todd beat Steve Rickard

2/19/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Pepe Gomez beat Tom Bradley(sub for Pedro Godoy) via pinfall
Joe Turner beat Johnny Heidman

2/20/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos beat Tiny Anderson & Nelson Royal
Bob Griffin beat Joe Turner
Randy Curtis beat Billy Hines
Pepe Gomez beat Nikita Mulkovich

2/20/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rudy Kay vs. Tom Bradley
Terry Kay vs. Johnny Heidman

2/20/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Lee Henning beat Steve Rickard
Jesse James beat Joe Furr
Tinker Todd beat Jim Grabmire

2/21/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tiny Anderson & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Mr. Wrestling draw Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning by DQ
Terry Kay beat Sonny Fargo
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/21/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
Swede Hanson beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Matti Suzuki beat Nikita Mulkovich

2/23/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Billy Hines vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Randy Curtis vs. Joe Turner

2/23/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bob Griffin beat Lee Henning
Pedro Godoy beat Pepe Gomez

2/23/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal
Rudy Kay beat Jim Grabmire
Terry Kay beat Joe Furr

2/24/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/24/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos no contest with Nelson Royal, Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Jim Grabmire vs. Abe Jacobs
Bob Griffin vs. Tinker Todd
Joe Furr vs. Johnny Heidman

2/24/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki beat Terry Garvin
Ron Garvin beat Oni Wiki Wiki

2/25/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/25/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Joe Turner & Jim Grabmire

2/25/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis(sub for Joe Turner) beat Nikita Mulkovich(16:20) via pinfall
Joe Furr(sub for Randy Curtis) beat Johnny Heidman(10:12)

2/26/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Bob Griffin beat Nikita Mulkovich
Terry Garvin beat Billy Hines
Ron Garvin draw Joe Turner

2/26/70 Wilson, NC @ Fike High School
Tiny Anderson, Nelson Royal & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Kurt Stroheim vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Art Nelson vs. Jesse James
Pedro Goody vs. Matti Suzuki

2/27/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tiny Anderson, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Terry Kay beat Terry Garvin
Rudy Kay draw Ronnie Garvin
Randy Curtis beat Joe Turner

2/27/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Lee Henning
Tinker Todd beat Randy Curtis

2/27/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Luther Lindsay & George Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Johnny Heidman beat Jim Grabmire
Pedro Godoy beat Billy Hines
Joe Turner beat Joe Furr

2/28/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim(45:00)
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd
Johnny Heidman beat Joe Furr

2/28/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jim Grabmire
Jim Grabmire beat Joe Turner

3/2/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Joe Furr(8:21)
Tinker Todd beat Jim Grabmire(13:15) via pinfall

3/2/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Billy Hines vs. Matti Suzuki
Lee Henning vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

3/2/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

3/2/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich
Pedro Godoy draw Rudy Kay
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turner

3/3/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/3/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. Nelson Royal, Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Abe Jacobs vs. Art Nelson
Joe Turner vs. Kurt Stroheim
Billy Hines vs. Nikita Mulkovich

3/3/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a Texas death match
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire

3/4/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/4/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/4/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman & Joe Turner
Tinker Todd beat Pepe Gomez
Joe Furr beat Pedro Godoy by DQ

3/5/70 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, anything goes, no DQ match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning
Mr. Wrestling beat Bob Griffin
Pedro Godoy beat Rudy Kay
Terry Kay beat Tinker Todd

3/5/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Tiny Anderson beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman

3/6/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
The Infernos beat Randy Curtis & Nelson Royal
Terry Kay beat Pedro Godoy
Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning

3/6/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Bobby Williams & Jesse James
Luther Lindsay beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Nikita Mulkovich
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

3/6/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Tinker Todd & Jim Grabmire
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Turner
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Furr

3/7/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs
Johnny Heidman vs. Pepe Gomez
Tom Bradley vs. Randy Curtis

3/7/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
Bob Griffin vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Tinker Todd vs. Jim Grabmire
Jesse James vs. Joe Furr

3/7/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Lee Henning beat Joe Turner
Pedro Godoy beat Sonny Fargo

3/9/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Pedro Godoy beat Johnny Heidman
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco

3/9/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Luther Lindsay beat Joe Turner
Jesse James beat Billy Hines

3/9/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match with Nelson Royal as special referee
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Tinker Todd beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall
Nikita Mulkovich beat Joe Furr

3/10/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Pedro Godoy beat Bob Griffin
Lee Henning draw Terry Kay
Gene Anderson beat Rudy Kay
Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos by DQ
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ole Anderson

3/10/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Matti Suzuki vs. Kurt Stroheim
Johnny Heidman vs. Pepe Gomez

3/10/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Grabmire

3/11/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/11/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pedro Godoy & Nikita Mulkovich

3/11/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Joe Furr via pinfall

3/12/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Ole Anderson beat Pepe Gomez
Pedro Godoy beat Jim Grabmire

3/12/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Griffin beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

3/12/70 Hillsville, VA
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Matti Suzuki vs. Tinker Todd
Joe Turner vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Lee Henning vs. Jesse James

3/13/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

3/13/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Pedro Godoy beat Joe Furr

3/13/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ole Anderson
George Becker, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Gene Anderson beat Rudy Kay
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez
Terry Kay beat Joe Turner

3/14/70 Gaffney, SC @ High School
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Abe Jacobs
Jim Grabmire vs. Pepe Gomez

3/14/70 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
The Infernos vs. Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal
Bob Griffin vs. Tinker Todd
Randy Curtis vs. Joe Turner
Joe Furr vs. Johnny Heidman

3/14/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Art Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Stroheim draw Jesse James

3/16/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Terry Kay beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Billy Hines
Rudy Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich
Note: NWA President Sam Muchnick was at ringside for the main event

3/16/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy draw George Scott & Sandy Scott(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Stroheim beat Randy Curtis
Art Nelson beat Bob Griffin

3/17/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/17/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Randy Curtis vs. Jim Grabmire
Joe Furr vs. Pedro Godoy

3/17/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, cage match to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Title
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

3/18/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/18/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jesse James

3/18/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning beat Joe Turner & Billy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

3/19/70 Elizabeth City, NC @ High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Infernos beat Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal
Rudy Kay beat Jim Grabmire
Terry Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich

3/19/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd
Jesse James beat Joe Furr

3/19/70 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Joe Turner beat Randy Curtis
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Griffin

3/20/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Jesse James beat Lee Henning
Pepe Gomez draw Pedro Godoy

3/20/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Billy Hines vs. Joe Furr
Johnny Heidman vs. Joe Turner

3/20/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a loser leaves town, no DQ, 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Abe Jacobs & Nelson Royal
Bob Griffin beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jim Grabmire beat Tinker Todd
Tom Bradley beat Randy Curtis

3/21/70 Charleston, SC(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich
Randy Curtis beat Billy Hines

3/21/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Bob Griffin beat Joe Turner
Billy Hines beat Joe Furr

3/21/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James
Tom Bradley vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Jim Grabmire vs. Tinker Todd

3/21/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin beat Peppy Gomez
Randy Curtis beat Terry Garvin

Note:  John “Skull” Murphy was found dead of a heart attack at his apartment in Charlotte, NC early Monday, March 23, 1970. He was 36. The scheduled card at the Park Center in Charlotte was canceled

3/23/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center(Cancelled due to the death of Skull Murphy)
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
John L. Sullivan vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Jesse James vs. Billy Hines

3/23/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott beat Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tinker Todd beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall

3/23/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Randy Curtis & Nelson Royal beat Phil Robley & Joe Turner by DQ
Johnny Heidman beat Rudy Kay
Terry Kay beat Pepe Gomez

3/23/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

3/24/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/24/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
John L. Sullivan beat Joe Turner
Pedro Godoy draw Jesse James

3/24/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tiny Anderson & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Billy Hines beat Joe Furr
Pepe Gomez beat Jim Grabmire

3/25/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/25/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/25/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Bob Griffin & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis draw Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall

3/26/70 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Title
Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Lee Henning(sub for Skull Murphy) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin in a 2 of 3 falls match
John L Sullivan beat Jim Grabmire
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

3/26/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Nelson Royal & George Scott
Phil Robley beat Rudy Kay
Jesse James draw Nikita Mulkovich
Terry Kay beat Joe Furr

3/27/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Jesse James beat Phil Robley
Terry Kay beat Johnny Heidman

3/27/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott, Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Pepe Gomez beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Sonny Fargo
Billy Hines beat Joe Furr

3/27/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard & Lee Henning(sub for Skull Murphy) in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Nikita Mulkovich & Pedro Godoy beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Plus other matches

3/28/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal(sub for George Becker) beat Brute Bernard & Art Nelson(sub for Skull Murphy) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Kurt Stroheim & Jim Grabmire via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Kay beat Angelo Martinelli(9:00) via pinfall
Phil Robley beat Joe Furr(12:00)

3/28/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal
Randy Curtis & Jesse James vs. Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Johnny Heidman vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Sonny Fargo vs. Tinker Todd
 
3/28/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat George Scott & Bob Griffin
John L Sullivan beat Joe Turner
Pepe Gomez beat Billy Hines

3/30/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones double countout with Penny Banner
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Hines(10:06)

3/30/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Terry Kay, Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Lee Henning draw Oni Wiki Wiki
Matti Suzuki beat Phil Robley
Pedro Godoy beat Bob Griffin

3/30/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver & John L. Sullivan(sub for George Becker) beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Tinker Todd beat Jim Grabmire
Johnny Heidman beat Joe Furr

3/31/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/31/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Lee Henning beat Bob Griffin
Billy Hines beat Nikita Mulkovich

3/31/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Johnny Weaver & John L. Sullivan(sub for George Becker)
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Johnny Heidman vs. Joe Furr
Pedro Godoy vs. Terry Kay

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 08:49 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:59 am
  PM Quote Reply
147th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/1/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/1/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & John L. Sullivan beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning

4/1/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & Brute Bernard(sub for J.C. Dykes) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Terry Garvin via pinfall
Phil Robley beat Randy Curtis via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

4/2/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Tag Tournament, $750 to the winners
1st Round
Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli & Pepe Gomez
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tinker Todd & Phil Robley
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Semifinals
Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning beat Randy Curtis & Jesse James
George Scott & Sandy Scott received a bye
Finals
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/2/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat John L. Sullivan & Johnny Weaver
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Terry Kay
Tom Bradley beat Nikita Mulkovich by DQ
Joe Furr beat Billy Hines

4/3/70 Hopewell, VA @ High School
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Bronco Lubich & Brute Bernard vs. Johnny Weaver & John L. Sullivan
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Terry Kay
Billy Hines vs. Joe Furr

4/3/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Bob Griffin beat Tinker Todd
Jim Grabmire beat Tom Bradley

4/3/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Phil Robley draw Angelo Martinelli
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman

4/4/70 Charleston, SC(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Pepe Gomez & Joe Turner
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Godoy & Nikita Mulkovich

4/4/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Kay & Bob Griffin beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Tom Bradley
Peppy Gomez draw Pedro Godoy

4/4/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Randy Curtis & Jesse James vs. Phil Robley & Tinker Todd
Jim Grabmire vs. Angelo Martinelli
Joe Furr vs. Billy Hines

4/4/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/6/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott & Terry Kay(sub for Sandy Scott) beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Pepe Gomez beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

4/6/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Phil Robley draw Oni Wiki Wiki
Joe Turner beat John L Sullivan

4/7/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/7/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James vs. Billy Hines

4/7/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Randy Curtis draw Lee Henning
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos

4/8/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/8/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Godoy

4/8/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nikita Mulkovich beat John L. Sullivan
Kurt Stroheim beat Terry Kay
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Lee Henning & Phil Robley
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ

4/9/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Nikita Mulkovich beat Bob Griffin
Ron Garvin beat Billy Hines
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott

4/9/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
John L Sullivan beat Jim Grabmire
Johnny Heidman beat Joe Furr
Tinker Todd draw Joe Turner

4/10/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jesse James vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Randy Curtis vs. Phil Robley
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bob Griffin & Angelo Martinelli
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

4/10/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy beat Johnny Weaver & John L. Sullivan
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turner
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

4/10/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Matti Suzuki & Tom Bradley(sub for Terry Kay)
Tinker Todd beat Joe Furr
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Jim Grabmire

4/11/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver, Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
John L. Sullivan vs. Joe Turner
Pedro Godoy vs. Joe Furr
Jesse James vs. Billy Hines

4/11/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Pepe Gomez vs. Phil Robley
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tinker Todd

4/11/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/13/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines beat Joe Furr
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman

4/13/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Phil Robley beat Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis & Bob Ramstead beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Joe Turner beat Jim Grabmire

4/13/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Terry Kay & Angelo Martinelli
Luther Lindsay beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

4/13/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

4/14/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/14/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Pedro Godoy vs. Bob Ramstead
Joe Furr vs. Billy Hines

4/14/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Luther Lindsey & Terry Kay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli
Johnny Heidman beat Phil Robley

4/15/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/15/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Billy Hines & Joe Turner

4/16/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Johnny Heidman beat Sonny Fargo
Randy Curtis beat Billy Hines
Bob Ramstead beat Joe Turner
Penny Banner beat Fran Gravette
Tiny Anderson & Terry Kay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

4/16/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
The Infernos beat Jesse James & Angelo Martinelli
Pepe Gomez beat Phil Robley
Joe Furr beat Nikita Mulkovich

4/17/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

4/17/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Joe Turner beat Joe Furr
Jesse James & Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Phil Robley beat Angelo Martinelli 

4/17/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Bronco Lubich & Brute Bernard double DQ Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim draw Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Peppy Gomez beat Jim Grabmire
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

4/18/70 Charleston, SC(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos by DQ
George Scott beat Johnny Heidman
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Turner

4/18/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Jim Grabmire vs. Phil Robley
Joe Furr vs. Tinker Todd
Randy Curtis & Jesse James vs. Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling

4/18/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bronco Lubich & Brute Bernard
Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Nikita Mulkovich
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

4/18/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker
Bob Ramstead & Angelo Martinelli draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Peppy Gomez beat Joe Turner
Billy Hines beat Sonny Fargo

4/19/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard beat Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Brisco beat Kurt Stroheim  
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Bill Bowman beat Alex Medina
Bob Brunnell beat Pedro Godoy  

4/20/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Les Wolff beat Phil Robley
Bob Ramstead beat Joe Turner

4/20/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Randy Curtis & Terry Kay vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
plus 2 more matches

4/21/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/21/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling by DQ
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich
Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez

4/21/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vivian Vachon beat Sandy Parker
Lee Henning beat Jesse James
Note: Becker was wearing the boot taken from The Infernos

4/22/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/22/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

4/22/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pedro Godoy beat Joe Furr
Sandy Parker beat Vivian Vachon
Lee Henning & Phil Robley beat Nikita Mulkovich & Joe Turner
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling

4/23/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Phil Robley & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Joe Turner via pinfall
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Hines via pinfall

4/23/70 ??
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. Luther Lindsay, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Joe Furr vs. Jim Grabmire
Pedro Godoy vs. Pepe Gomez

4/23/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Ron Garvin beat Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Terry Garvin
Terry Kay & Les Wolff beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Sandy Parker beat Vivian Vachon
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ

4/24/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Nikita Mulkovich beat Joe Furr
Jim Grabmire beat Joe Turner
Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning beat Bob Ramstead & Tinker Todd
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott

4/24/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Luther Lindsay beat Phil Robley
Randy Curtis beat Billy Hines
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Jesse James & Terry Kay
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos

4/24/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Sandy Parker beat Vivian Vachon
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich(sub for Johnny Heidman)

4/25/70 Charleston, SC(TV)
John L. Sullivan & Johnny Weaver beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Pepe Gomez & Bob Griffin

4/25/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pepe Gomez draw Billy Hines
Bob Ramstead beat Phil Robley
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Luther Lindsay
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos

4/25/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Joe Furr vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Tom Bradley vs. Johnny Heidman
Jim Grabmire vs. Joe Turner
Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning vs. Terry Kay & Les Wolff
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling

4/25/70 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Bronco Lubich & Brute Bernard by DQ
Plus other matches

4/27/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Kay draw Ronnie Garvin
Terry Garvin beat Pepe Gomez

4/27/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Les Wolff & Bob Ramstead in a 2 of 3 falls match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Lee Henning
Matti Suzuki beat Billy Hines

4/28/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
Luther Lindsay & Jesse James beat Tinker Todd & Joe Turner
Sandy Parker vs. Toni Rose
Bob Ramstead vs. Johnny Heidman

4/28/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

4/28/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Pedro Godoy & Phil Robley
Terry Kay beat Jim Grabmire
Randy Curtis beat Nikita Mulkovich

4/29/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/29/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/29/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Lee Henning vs. Johnny Weaver
Sandy Parker vs. Toni Rose
Randy Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy
Joe Furr vs. Johnny Heidman

4/30/70 ??
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Plus other matches

4/30/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Jim Grabmire vs. Tinker Todd
Joe Turner vs. Les Wolff
Johnny Heidman vs. Billy Hines

5/1/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Sandy Parker vs. Toni Rose
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman

5/1/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Phil Robley beat Joe Furr
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ
Jesse James & Terry Kay beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Nikita Mulkovich beat Joe Turner

5/1/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Billy Hines vs. Bob Ramstad
Jim Grabmire vs. Tinker Todd

5/2/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Jim Grabmire & Joe Turner
Pepe Gomez draw Tinker Todd

5/2/70 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Terry Kay & Les Wolff
Luther Lindsay vs. Phil Robley
Sandy Parker vs. Toni Rose
Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/2/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/4/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
Randy Curtis draw Pedro Godoy
Jesse James beat Joe Turner
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ

5/4/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead & Les Wolff
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Ron Garvin beat Billy Hines
Terry Garvin beat Phil Robley

5/5/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/5/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Heidman beat Joe Furr
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Pepe Gomez draw Tinker Todd

5/5/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jesse James & Luther Lindsay vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Phil Robley
Randy Curtis vs. Billy Hines

5/6/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

5/6/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/6/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Billy Hines
Jim Grabmire beat Joe Turner

5/7/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich vs. Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay
Bob Ramstead vs. Phil Robley
Matti Suzuki vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Billy Hines vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

5/7/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Randy Curtis & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Pedro Godoy beat Joe Furr
Jim Grabmire beat Joe Turner
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos by DQ
Lee Henning beat Johnny Heidman

5/8/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Pepe Gomez vs. Tinker Todd
Jim Grabmire vs. Johnny Heidman

5/8/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Jesse James & Terry Kay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Bob Ramstead beat Billy Hines
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich

5/8/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Joe Turner beat Joe Furr
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff beat Phil Robley

5/9/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tinker Todd beat Joe Furr
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

5/9/70 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Les Wolff vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Jim Grabmire vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/9/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Turner
Johnny Heidman beat Billy Hines

5/11/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Penny Banner beat Paula Johnson
Rudy Kay & Art Nelson draw Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Jim Grabmire draw Terry Kay

5/11/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich double DQ Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Les Wolff & Bob Ramstead
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd
Tammy Jones beat Rita Boucher

5/11/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman
Nikita Mulkovich beat Joe Furr

5/12/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/12/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling double DQ Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Kurt Stroheim beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James draw Jim Grabmire(20:00)

5/12/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in an elimination match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rita Boucher beat Paula Johnson
Les Wolfe draw Nikita Mulkovich

5/13/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning
Bob Ramstead draw Matti Suzuki
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Oni Wiki Wiki beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos

5/13/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/13/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Terry Kay beat Terry Garvin via pinfall
Oni Wiki Wiki draw Ronnie Garvin(20:00)

5/14/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Jim Grabmire & Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis beat George Harris
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Furr

5/14/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Les Wolff beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
George Scott beat Pedro Godoy
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning
Luther Lindsay beat Nikita Mulkovich

5/15/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos by DQ
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Les Wolff beat Terry Garvin
Ron Garvin draw Bob Ramstead

5/15/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Bronco Lubich & Brute Bernard
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Grabmire beat Tom Bradley
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman

5/15/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds

5/16/70 Lexington @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Bob Ramstead & Les Wolff
Jesse James beat Pepe Gomez
Tom Bradley beat Jim Grabmire

5/16/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Joe Furr vs. Johnny Heidman
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tinker Todd

5/16/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin(45:00)
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Terry Kay beat Angelo Martinelli

5/18/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Oni Wiki Wiki beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Ron Garvin draw Matti Suzuki
Johnny Heidman draw Luther Lindsay
Terry Garvin beat Tommy Seigler

5/18/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Bob Ramstead & Les Wolff
Terry Kay beat Jim Grabmire
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

5/19/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tiny Anderson, Mr. Wrestling & Tom Bradley beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim draw Les Wolff & Bob Ramstead
Terry Kay draw Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsey beat Tinker Todd

5/19/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Texas royal match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Nikita Mulkovich
Tommy Seigler beat Jim Grabmire

5/19/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy

5/20/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd
Tiny Anderson beat Jim Grabmire

5/20/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead & Les Wolff
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ron Garvin

5/20/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
The Infernos beat Terry Kay & Matti Suzuki
Pedro Godoy draw Pepe Gomez
Lee Henning beat Tommy Seigler

5/21/70 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich double DQ Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy draw Jesse James
Joe Furr beat Johnny Heidman

5/21/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Les Wolff beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ
Pepe Gomez beat Lee Henning
Tommy Seigler beat Jim Grabmire

5/22/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Kurt Stroheim beat Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Heidman
Art Nelson beat Pepe Gomez

5/22/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bronco Lubich & Brute Bernard in a Texas royal match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Jim Grabmire & Nikita Mulkovich
Rita Boucher beat Paula Johnson
Joe Furr beat Lee Henning

5/22/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd
Tommy Seigler beat Pedro Godoy

5/23/70 Charleston, SC(TV)
The Infernos beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Tiny Anderson beat Phil Robley
Terry Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich

5/23/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Tommy Seigler vs. Tinker Todd
Joe Furr vs. Jim Grabmire

5/23/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a match with Terry Kay as special referee
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Terry Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich
Pepe Gomez draw Tom Bradley

5/25/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Penny Banner beat Paula Johnson
Jesse James draw Tinker Todd

5/25/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
Tammy Jones beat Rita Boucher
Pepe Gomez beat Tommy Seigler 

5/25/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Terry Kay vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a lumberjack match
Bob Ramstead & Les Wolff beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Johnny Heidman beat Angelo Martinelli
Nikita Mulkovich beat Bob Griffin

5/26/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/26/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Paula Johnson beat Rita Boucher
Tommy Seigler beat Pepe Gomez

5/26/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich double DQ Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman
Randy Curtis beat Nikita Mulkovich

5/27/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Terry Garvin via pinfall

5/27/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/27/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Boucher vs. Paula Johnson
Bob Griffin vs. Ronnie Garvin

5/28/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Rita Boucher vs. Paula Johnson
Art Nelson vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Kurt Stroheim vs. Matti Suzuki
Les Wolfe vs. Lee Henning

5/28/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling double DQ Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jim Grabmire beat Joe Furr
Terry Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich
Tommy Seigler beat Pepe Gomez

5/29/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

5/29/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Nikita Mulkovich beat Joe Furr
Pepe Gomez beat Jim Grabmire

5/29/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver
Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Johnny Heidman vs. Tommy Seigler
Penny Banner vs. Rita Bouche

5/30/70 Charleston, SC(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd

5/30/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Joe Furr vs. Johnny Heidman
Sonny Fargo vs. Tommy Seigler

5/30/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich double DQ Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Ramstead & Les Wolff
Rita Boucher beat Paula Johnson
Pepe Gomez beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

6/1/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Bob Ramstead & Les Wolff
Pedro Godoy draw George Grant
Joe Furr draw George Harris

6/1/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Terry Kay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in an elimination match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Jesse James & Bob Taylor
Tommy Seigler beat Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/2/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Nikita Mulkovich & Bobby Taylor

6/2/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson draw Tommy Seigler(20:00)
Kurt Stroheim beat Joe Furr

6/2/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/2/70 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James
Les Wolff vs. Tinker Todd

6/3/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/3/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/3/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead & Randy Curtis beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Paul Jones draw Matti Suzuki(20:00)

6/4/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall
Tommy Seigler beat Pepe Gomez by submission

6/4/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
J.C. Dykes & Infernos beat Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Les Wolff in a Texas death match
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Terry Kay beat Bob Taylor
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jim Grabmire

6/5/70 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy

6/5/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos
Joe Furr vs. George Harris
Jim Grabmire vs. Terry Kay

6/5/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Paul Jones & Tinker Todd(sub for Les Wolff)
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez
Tinker Todd beat Bob Taylor

6/5/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

6/6/70 Charleston, SC(TV)
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Joe Furr & Pepe Gomez
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Pedro Godoy & Nikita Mulkovich
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich draw Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling

6/6/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Les Wolff in a lumberjack match
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Heidman
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Angelo Martinelli

6/6/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Pedro Godoy & George Harris
Randy Curtis beat Jim Grabmire via pin
Pepe Gomez beat Joe Furr

6/8/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Terry Kay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a lumberjack match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Tommy Seigler beat Jim Grabmire
Pedro Godoy draw Bob Ramstead

6/8/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Chris Markoff beat Jesse James
George Harris beat Bob Taylor

6/9/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Godoy
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman

6/9/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Paul Jones(sub for Luther Lindsay) & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Joe Furr
Paul Jones beat Tinker Todd

6/9/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Romano via pinfall

6/10/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Soto & Nikita Mulkovich in a handicap match

6/10/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/10/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double countout with Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tinker Todd beat Jesse James via pinfall
Randy Curtis beat Angelo Martinelli via pinfall

6/11/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a lumberjack match
Plus other matches

6/11/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Joe Soto & Tony Romano
Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman
Tommy Seigler vs. Tom Bradley

6/11/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Pepe Gomez
Chris Markoff beat Jim Grabmire
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/12/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk-Swede Hanson
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat George Harris & Pedro Godoy
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Taylor
Tinker Todd beat Joe Furr

6/12/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Terry Kay vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a lumberjack match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Bob Ramstead vs. Joe Soto
Tony Romano vs. Tommy Seigler

6/12/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a match with Paul Jones as special referee
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Chris Markoff beat Joe Furr
Paul Jones beat Jim Grabmire
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/13/70 Charleston, SC(TV)
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Randy Curtis & Jesse James
Tiny Anderson beat Jim Grabmire
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd

6/13/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay(sub for Les Wolff) vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in an elimination match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Luther Lindsay vs. Jim Grabmire
Joe Soto vs. Joe Furr

6/13/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson by DQ
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki draw Chris Markoff & Tinker Todd
George Harris beat Bob Ramstead
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

6/15/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
Chris Markoff beat Bob Ramstead
Kurt Stroheim beat Pedro Godoy

6/15/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Art Nelson beat Matti Suzuki
Terry Kay beat George Harris by DQ

6/16/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez
Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd

6/16/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Soto via pinfall

6/16/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/17/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Tony Romano & Pedro Godoy
The Infernos vs. Randy Curtis & Jesse James

6/17/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/17/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Joe Soto & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Markoff beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Tommy Seigler draw Angelo Martinelli(20:00)

6/18/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson in a Texas death match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Joe Soto

6/18/70 Lexington, VA @ Recreational Field
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
George Harris vs. Jesse James
Randy Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy

6/19/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Bobby Williams beat Johnny Heidman
Bob Ramstead beat Tinker Todd

6/19/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Markoff beat Jesse James
Two Ton Harris beat Joe Soto
Pedro Godoy beat Pepe Gomez

6/19/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver
Tommy Seigler beat Nikita Mulkovich
Angelo Martinelli beat Tony Romano

6/20/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Pedro Godoy & Joe Soto vs.  Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Johnny Heidman vs. Luther Lindsay
Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd

6/20/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Markoff beat Angelo Martinelli
Tommy Seigler beat Pepe Gomez

6/22/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Jesse James beat Tom Bradley
Randy Curtis draw Pedro Godoy

6/22/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Joe Soto & George Harris
Rock Hunter draw Bob Ramstead
Chris Markoff beat Pepe Gomez

6/22/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Romano
Terry Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Tommy Seigler beat Tinker Todd

6/23/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls, cage match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Chris Markoff by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Tommy Seigler
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

6/23/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano
George Harris beat Tinker Todd
Rock Hunter beat Pedro Godoy

6/23/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

6/24/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Randy Curtis via pinfall

6/24/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/24/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Markoff beat Jesse James via pinfall
George Harris beat Pepe Gomez

6/25/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
Chris Markoff beat Pepe Gomez
Rock Hunter beat Nikita Mulkovich
Pedro Godoy beat Johnny Heidman

6/25/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Tommy Seigler beat Tony Romano
Joe Soto beat Jesse James

6/25/70 Kinston, NC @ North Lenoir High School
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Plus other matches

6/26/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bobby Williams beat Joe Soto
Joe Soto beat Pepe Gomez

6/26/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis & Jesse James beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Chris Markoff
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Tinker Todd

6/26/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Godoy & Rock Hunter
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Romano
Tommy Seigler beat Nikita Mulkovich
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

6/27/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal, Mr. Wrestling & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard, Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Pedro Godoy
Joe Soto beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/27/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
The Infernos vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Rock Hunter vs. Tony Romano
Terry Kay vs. Tinker Todd

6/29/70 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Terry Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich
Ron Garvin draw Matti Suzuki
Eddie Graham beat Terry Garvin
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Tiny Anderson & Mr. Wrestling
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Oni Wiki Wiki beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos

6/29/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
Tommy Seigler beat Pedro Godoy
George Harris beat Pepe Gomez
Rock Hunter beat Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd beat Tony Romano

6/30/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/30/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Art Nelson
Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Stroheim
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

6/30/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy Seigler & Terry Kay beat George Harris & Rock Hunter by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher
Johnny Heidman beat Jesse James

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 08:49 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 09:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
148th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
7/1/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/1/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat Bronco Lubich & Brute Bernard

7/1/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with The Infernos
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher
Tiny Anderson beat George Harris
Chris Markoff beat Tony Romano
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich  

7/2/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher
Matti Suzuki beat George Harris
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Joe Soto
Tommy Seigler beat Tinker Todd

7/2/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson & Randy Curtis beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Tom Bradley beat Pepe Gomez
Pedro Godoy beat Nikita Mulkovich
Johnny Heidman beat Tony Romano

7/2/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Dory Funk, Jr., Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Rip Hawk
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
Luther Lindsay vs. Rock Hunter
Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James

7/3/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Bronco Lubich
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Crusher
Randy Curtis & Jesse James vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Pepe Gomez vs. Chris Markoff

7/3/70 Lenoir, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Plus other matches

7/3/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Pedro Godoy & Rock Hunter vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Johnny Heidman vs. Bobby Williams
Luther Lindsay vs. Tony Romano
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Joe Soto

7/3/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

7/4/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Crusher
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bob Ramstead & Tiny Anderson
Johnny Heidman vs. Joe Soto

7/4/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
George Harris & Rock Hunter beat Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Art Nelson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Kurt Stroheim beat Tommy Seigler

7/6/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
George Harris beat Randy Curtis
Pedro Godoy draw Luther Lindsay

7/6/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos by DQ
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

7/6/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin double DQ Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Rock Hunter beat Tommy Seigler
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman

7/7/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/7/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Randy Curtis & Tiny Anderson vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
George Harris vs. Johnny Heidman  

7/7/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat Bob Ramstead & Tommy Seigler
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher
Luther Lindsey beat Pedro Godoy
Rock Hunter beat Tinker Todd

7/8/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/8/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/8/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Infernos by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom & Little Crusher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy Seigler beat Terry Garvin by DQ
Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin by DQ

7/9/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Johnny Heidman
Tom Bradley beat Pedro Godoy

7/9/70 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson & Bob Ramstead beat Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Joe Soto(9:51) via pinfall
Tony Romano beat Nikita Mulkovich(3:50) by submission

7/9/70 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos in a Texas death match
Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher
Tommy Seigler(sub for Randy Curtis) beat Tinker Todd

7/10/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Joe Soto
Tony Romano beat Tom Bradley
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom

7/10/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Tiny Anderson & Bob Ramstead beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

7/10/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Pedro Godoy beat Tommy Seigler
George Harris beat Johnny Heidman

7/11/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich vs. Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Tinker Todd vs. Pedro Godoy

7/11/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
Tiny Anderson beat George Harris by DQ
Joe Soto beat Nikita Mulkovich

7/11/70 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

7/13/70 High Point, NC @ Albion Millis Stadium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. Tiny Anderson, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
El Gaucho vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Tommy Seigler vs. George Harris
Matti Suzuki vs. Nikita Mulkovich

7/13/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
George Harris beat Tony Romano
Joe Soto beat Tinker Todd

7/13/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Angelo Martinelli beat Pedro Godoy
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

7/14/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/14/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Randy Curtis vs. Rock Hunter
George Harris vs. Angelo Martinelli

7/14/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Joe Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
El Gaucho beat Tony Romano

7/15/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Art Nelson vs. Tommy Seigler

7/15/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/15/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No wrestling

7/15/70 Bedford, VA @ Liberty High School
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Terry Kay & Tiny Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
Randy Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy
Tommy Seigler vs. Nikita Mulkovich

7/16/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy Seigler draw Rock Hunter
Belle Starr double DQ Tammy Jones

7/16/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
The Infernos beat Randy Curtis & Bob Ramstead
George Harris beat Tony Romano
Joe Soto beat Nikita Mulkovich

7/16/70 Wilson, NC @ Ball Park
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Luther Lindsay & Tiny Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Pedro Godoy vs. Randy Curtis
Johnny Heidman vs. El Gaucho

7/17/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tommy Seigler beat Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman

7/17/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff by DQ
George Harris beat Tony Romano
Rock Hunter beat Bob Ramstead

7/17/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho
Joe Soto beat Nikita Mulkovich

7/18/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat The Infernos
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
George Harris beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
El Gaucho beat Joe Soto

7/18/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
Tom Bradley vs. Tinker Todd
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tony Romano

7/20/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Belle Starr beat Donna Christian
Tommy Seigler beat Johnny Heidman

7/20/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Randy Curtis beat Nikita Mulkovich
El Gaucho draw Terry Kay

7/20/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli

7/21/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/21/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tiny Anderson
Rock Hunter vs. Tommy Seigler

7/21/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in an elimination match
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Joe Soto beat Tinker Todd
Belle Starr beat Donna Christianello

7/22/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Soto

7/22/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/22/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
Terry Kay draw Ronnie Garvin(20:00), then Garvin was DQed in a 5:00 overtime period that both men agreed to

7/23/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich
Tommy Seigler & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Sonny Fargo via pinfall
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

7/23/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
George Harris vs. Matti Suzuki
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Tony Romano
Joe Soto vs. Tommy Seigler

7/23/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Rock Hunter draw Bob Ramstead
Johnny Heidman beat Angelo Martinelli

7/24/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Randy Curtis & Tommy Seigler
Tinker Todd beat Tony Romano
Joe Soto beat Nikita Mulkovich
Note: No wrestling in Charleston until September 18

7/24/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos & J .C. Dykes
Penny Banner beat Donna Christian
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Heidman

7/24/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Paula Johnson
Rock Hunter beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Terry Kay draw Matti Suzuki

7/25/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Tiny Anderson vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Art Nelson vs. Luther Lindsay
Kurt Stroheim vs. El Gaucho
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tommy Seigler

7/25/70 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

7/25/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Donna Christianello vs. Paula Johnson
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Johnny Heidman vs. Rock Hunter

7/27/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
Tommy Seigler beat Tony Romano
George Harris beat Johnny Heidman 

7/27/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Rock Hunter beat Tom Bradley
Nikita Mulkovich beat Tinker Todd

7/27/70 Colonial Heights, VA @ Junior High School Stadium
The Infernos vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donna Christianello vs. Paula Johnson
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
El Gaucho vs. Joe Soto

7/28/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/28/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
El Gaucho vs. Matti Suzuki
Johnny Heidman vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

7/28/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Texas death match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat The Infernos by DQ
Donna Christianello beat Paula Johnson
Rock Hunter draw Luther Lindsey

7/29/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/29/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones double DQ Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paula Johnson beat Donna Christian via pinfall
El Gaucho beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

7/29/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman

7/30/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones double DQ Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Bob Ramstead beat Tinker Todd
George Harris beat Johnny Heidman

7/30/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat The Infernos
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat El Gaucho & Tony Romano
Rock Hunter beat Sonny Fargo
Randy Curtis beat Nikita Mulkovich by DQ

7/30/70 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay
Donna Christian vs. Joan Stafford
Tommy Seigler vs. Joe Soto

7/31/70 Wilson, NC @ Ball Park
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay
George Harris vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
El Gaucho vs. Matti Suzuki

7/31/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano
Randy Curtis beat Rock Hunter
Tinker Todd beat Tom Bradley

7/31/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich
Tommy Seigler beat Johnny Heidman

8/1/70 Charleston, SC(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki

8/1/70 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

8/1/70 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Plus other matches

8/1/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tony Romano & Joe Soto vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Rock Hunter vs. Tommy Seigler
Sonny Fargo vs. Nikita Mulkovich

8/3/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano
Pedro Godoy beat Tom Bradley
Nikita Mulkovich beat Johnny Heidman

8/3/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Rock Hunter
George Harris beat Angelo Martinelli

8/3/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Tommy Seigler beat Tinker Todd
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho

8/4/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/4/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver
Art Nelson vs. Matti Suzuki
Randy Curtis vs. Kurt Stroheim
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

8/4/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich double DQ Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter & Swede Hanson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Tony Romano
El Gaucho beat Joe Soto

8/5/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/5/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/5/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Tommy Seigler
Rock Hunter vs. Johnny Weaver
Pedro Godoy vs. Bob Ramstead
Randy Curtis vs. El Gaucho

8/6/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Rock Hunter draw Oni Wiki Wiki
Matti Suzuki beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/6/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd
Randy Curtis beat George Harris

8/7/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk beat Bob Ramstead
Swede Hanson beat El Gaucho
Rock Hunter draw Tommy Seigler
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos

8/7/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
Joe Soto beat Tinker Todd
Tony Romano beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/8/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
George Harris beat Sonny Fargo
Tony Romano draw Johnny Heidman

8/8/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a falls count anywhere match
Tommy Seigler & Bob Ramstead vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tinker Todd vs. Rock Hunter
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Pedro Godoy

8/8/70 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Art Nelson beat El Gaucho
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto

8/8/70 Charleston, SC(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rock Hunter & Tinker Todd

8/10/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tommy Seigler draw Pedro Godoy
El Gaucho beat Johnny Heidman

8/10/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/10/70 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Matti Suzuki vs. Rock Hunter
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Joe Soto
Tony Romano vs. George Harris

8/11/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/11/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Pedro Godoy & Tony Romano
Tommy Seigler beat Nikita Mulkovich
Rock Hunter beat Tinker Todd

8/11/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
George Harris beat Johnny Heidman

8/12/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/12/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/12/70 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donna Christianello beat Fabulous Moolah(8:11)
George Harris beat El Gaucho(13:17) via pinfall

8/13/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
George Harris beat Joe Soto
Tony Romano beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/13/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

8/14/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a Texas royal match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano
Bobby Williams beat George Harris by DQ
Johnny Heidman beat Joe Furr

8/14/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Infernos beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich
Tommy Seigler beat Tom Bradley

8/14/70 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello(sub for Vivian Vachon)

8/15/70 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Rip Hawk vs. Johnny Weaver
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay vs. Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy vs. Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
Tom Bradley vs. Sonny Fargo

8/15/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Oni Wiki Wiki in Jones & Royal’s corner to counter manager George Harris
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano
George Harris beat Tommy Seigler
Nikita Mulkovich beat Johnny Heidman

8/17/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Tinker Todd
Alex Medina beat Johnny Heidman

8/17/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat Club Foot Inferno in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Belle Starr beat Penny Banner

8/17/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Rock Hunter draw Tommy Seigler
George Harris beat Angelo Martinelli

8/18/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV) 

8/18/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Romano
El Gaucho beat Nikita Mulkovich
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Tinker Todd

8/18/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Joe Soto
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman

8/19/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

8/19/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/19/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tag Tournament
1st Round
Terry Kay & Angelo Martinelli beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Randy Curtis & Tommy Seigler
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Semifinals
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Terry Kay & Angelo Martinelli
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki received a bye
Finals
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki

8/20/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Luther Lindsay, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris(60:00) in a 2 of falls match
Inferno #1 beat Johnny Heidman
Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin
Terry Garvin beat Tom Bradley

8/20/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Tommy Seigler vs. Joe Soto

8/20/70 Wilson, NC @ Ball Park
12-man Battle Royal
Rip Hawk vs. Alex Medina
Swede Hanson vs. Angelo Martinelli
Rock Hunter vs. Tony Romano
Art Nelson vs. Randy Curtis
Kurt Stroheim vs. El Gaucho
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Terry Kay

8/21/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker beat Club Foot Inferno in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Tommy Seigler
Luther Lindsay beat Terry Garvin
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano

8/21/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Bobby Williams beat Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman
Alex Medina draw Pedro Godoy
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/22/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a Texas royal match
Oni Wiki Wiki beat George Harris
Matti Suzuki draw El Gaucho(20:00)
Luther Lindsay beat Tom Bradley
Alex Medina beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/22/70 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
J.C. Dykes vs. Johnny Weaver
George Becker vs. Club Foot Inferno
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Johnny Heidman vs. Tommy Seigler
Pedro Godoy vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/24/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat Inferno #1
Mike Paidousis beat Inferno #2
Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Johnny Heidman beat Joe Soto

8/24/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tommy Seigler beat Rock Hunter by default
Pedro Godoy beat Tony Romano

8/24/70 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Luther Lindsay vs. El Gaucho
Alex Medina vs. George Harris
Randy Curtis vs. Nikita Mulkovich

8/25/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/25/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Terry Garvin beat Johnny Heidman
Ronnie Garvin beat Joe Soto

8/25/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson won a 12-man battle royal
Rip Hawk beat Matti Suzuki
Swede Hanson beat Alex Medina
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Rock Hunter by DQ
Art Nelson beat Pedro Godoy
Kurt Stroheim beat Randy Curtis
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/26/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Swede Hanson & Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Rock Hunter & Nikita Mulkovich
Terry Kay beat Tinker Todd
Bob Ramstead beat George Harris

8/26/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano

8/26/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/27/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Luther Lindsay, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Randy Curtis beat Kurt Stroheim
Joe Soto beat Art Nelson
Tommy Seigler beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/27/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Infernos
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rock Hunter vs. Alex Medina
Tinker Todd vs. Tony Romano

8/27/70 Lexington, VA @ Recreational Field
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli
Plus 1 other match

8/28/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin
Terry Garvin draw Alex Medina
Tony Romano beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/28/70 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson vs. Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
Penny Banner vs. Donna Christianello
Rock Hunter & Angelo Martinelli

8/28/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
George Harris beat Joe Soto
Tommy Seigler beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/29/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
Matti Suzuki beat Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman

8/29/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tony Romano vs. Rock Hunter
El Gaucho vs. Nikita Mulkovich

8/29/70 High Point, NC @ Albion Millis Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Plus other matches

8/31/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos
Tommy Seigler & Bob Ramstead beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher
Tinker Todd beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/31/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Jerry Brisco beat Joe Soto
Rock Hunter beat Alex Medina

8/31/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Tony Romano beat Johnny Heidman

9/1/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/1/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Nelson Royal & Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Crusher beat Cowboy Lang
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Romano

9/1/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Tommy Seigler vs. Joe Soto  

9/2/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/2/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/2/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
Mighty Atom beat Lord Littlebrook
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho

9/3/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. The Infernos
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Rock Hunter vs. Luther Lindsay
Pedro Godoy vs. Matti Suzuki
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Oni Wiki Wiki

9/3/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Alex Medina
El Gaucho beat Joe Soto
Bob Ramstead & Randy Curtis beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

9/3/70 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Seigler beat Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Terry Kay beat George Harris
Tony Romano beat Johnny Heidman

9/4/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tommy Seigler
El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy vs. Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Crusher

9/4/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina

9/5/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Luther Lindsay vs. Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Alex Medina vs. Joe Soto
Tony Romano vs. El Gaucho

9/5/70 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Plus other matches

9/5/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat The Infernos by DQ
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher
Randy Curtis beat Pedro Godoy  

9/7/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Tommy Seigler & Terry Kay beat Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Joe Soto beat Angelo Martinelli

9/7/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Oni Wiki Wiki beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Dale Lewis
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman  

9/7/70 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Luther Lindsay won a 12-man battle royal
Luther Lindsay beat Bronco Lubich
Chris Markoff beat Randy Curtis
George Harris beat Alex Medina
El Gaucho beat Ron Garvin
Terry Garvin beat Tinker Todd
Tony Romano beat Nikita Mulkovich

9/8/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/8/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson won a $3,000 round robin tag team tournament over the team of Nelson Royal & Paul Jones and Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Crusher
Randy Curtis beat Rock Hunter
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich

9/8/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Johnny Weaver
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich
Terry Garvin vs. Matti Suzuki
Tommy Seigler vs. Ronnie Garvin
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Fran Gravette vs. Toni Rose

9/9/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/9/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Romano via pinfall

9/9/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Tommy Seigler vs. Tinker Todd

9/10/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Ronnie Garvin
Rock Hunter beat Matti Suzuki
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Terry Garvin beat Oni Wiki Wiki

9/10/70 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Little Crusher vs. Cowboy Lang
George Harris vs. Tony Romano

9/10/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat The Infernos by DQ
Fran Gravette beat Toni Rose
Tommy Seigler beat Johnny Heidman

9/11/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a Texas death match
Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki beat El Goucho & Pedro Godoy
Bob Ramstead beat Rock Hunter
Cowboy Lang beat Little Crusher

9/11/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Gene Anderson(23:00) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Ole Anderson
Toni Rose beat Fran Gravette
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Paul Jones beat Nikita Mulkovich
Joe Soto beat Johnny Heidman

9/12/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Toni Rose vs. Fran Gravette
Terry Kay vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead vs. Tinker Todd
Alex Medina vs. El Gaucho
Pedro Godoy vs. Johnny Heidman

9/12/70 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson vs. Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Luther Lindsay vs. Rock Hunter
Tommy Seigler vs. Joe Soto

9/12/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/14/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Matti Suzuki beat Nikita Mulkovich
Alex Medina draw Johnny Heidman

9/14/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Oni Wiki Wiki beat George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Chris Tolos beat Bob Brunelle
Terry Kay beat Tom Bradley

9/14/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat The Infernos by DQ
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat Terry Garvin & Rock Hunter
Tony Romano beat Angelo Martinelli
Bob Ramstead beat Joe Soto

9/15/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Sandy Scott beat Tony Romano
Randy Curtis beat Nikita Mulkovich

9/15/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Chris Tolos beat Alex Medina
Bob Brunelle beat Joe Soto

9/15/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

9/16/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/16/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker no contest with Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff

9/16/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw The Infernos(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Terry Garvin
Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman

9/17/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Art Nelson beat Bob Ramstead
Kurt Stroheim beat Bob Brunelle

9/17/70 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos in a lumberjack match
Terry Garvin draw Tommy Seigler
Luther Lindsay beat Rock Hunter
Alberto Torres beat Joe Soto

9/17/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff by DQ
Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Chris Tolos beat Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina beat Tony Romano

9/18/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
Bob Ramstead beat Pancho Valdez
Art Nelson beat Tom Bradley

9/18/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Terry Garvin beat Nikita Mulkovich

9/18/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos in a fence match
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Luther Lindsay beat Rock Hunter
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Chris Tolos beat Angelo Martinelli

9/19/70 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Belle Starr vs. Tammy Jones
Bob Brunelle vs. Tony Romano

9/19/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead draw Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Chris Tolos beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Alex Medina beat Johnny Heidman

9/21/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Nelson Royal vs. Ole Anderson in a no time limit, no DQ match
Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson in an amateur rules match with Leo Garibaldi as special referee
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Chris Tolos vs. Bob Brunelle
Billy Spears vs. Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli vs. Joe Soto

9/21/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nikita Mulkovich beat Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat The Infernos

9/21/70 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat Bronco Lubich, Chris Markoff & George Harris by countout
Tommy Seigler vs. Terry Garvin
Tony Romano vs. Pedro Godoy
Randy Curtis vs. El Gaucho

9/21/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

9/22/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/22/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker vs. Inferno #1
Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes by DQ
Randy Curtis & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Inferno #2 beat El Gaucho

9/22/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Title in a no time limit, submission match with 2 referees
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler
Chris Tolos beat Oni Wiki Wiki
Terry Garvin beat Johnny Heidman

9/23/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/23/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Terry Garvin via pinfall

9/23/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Jerry Brisco, Sandy Scott & Tommy Seigler beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos by DQ
El Gaucho beat Tony Romano
Johnny Heidman draw Alex Medina
Pedro Godoy beat Joe Soto

9/24/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal beat Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit, no DQ match
Amateur Rules Match
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Alex Medina beat Nikita Mulkovich
Pancho Valdez beat Tom Bradley

9/24/70 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium
Terry Kay, Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Bronko Lubich, Chris Markoff & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Bob Ramstead beat Terry Garvin
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman
Joe Soto beat Billy Spears

9/25/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos
Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman
Tony Romano beat Billy Spears

9/25/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Chris Tolos draw Sandy Scott
Jerry Brisco beat Terry Garvin
Alex Medina beat Pancho Valdez by DQ
Bob Brunelle beat Nikita Mulkovich
Note:  Next Richmond Card slated for October 23

9/25/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Terry Kay, Alberto Torres & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Kurt Stroheim beat Angelo Martinelli
Art Nelson beat Tommy Seigler
Bob Ramstead beat Oni Wiki Wiki

9/26/70 Wilmington, NC @ Brogden Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Plus other matches

9/26/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Terry Garvin & Nikita Mulkovich
Chris Tolos beat Billy Spears
Randy Curtis draw Oni Wiki Wiki

9/26/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. The Infernos
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. Pancho Valdez & Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsay vs. Tom Bradley
Bob Brunelle vs. Pedro Godoy
Alex Medina vs. El Gaucho

9/28/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano beat Billy Spears
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich

9/28/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Chris Tolos beat Bob Brunelle
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez

9/28/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Terry Garvin & Joe Soto
Alex Medina beat Tom Bradley
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman

9/29/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall

9/29/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson in a Texas death match
Paul Jones beat Chris Tolos in a scientific match
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay
Jerry Brisco beat Joe Soto
Matti Suzuki beat Billy Spears

9/29/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk & Sandy Scott
Alberto Torres beat Pedro Godoy
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Brunelle beat Pancho Valdez

9/30/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/30/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)  

9/30/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
Tommy Seigler beat El Gaucho
Randy Curtis draw Johnny Heidman

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 08:50 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 09:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
149th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
10/1/70 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Luther Lindsay vs. Bronco Lubich, Chris Markoff & George Harris
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
Pedro Godoy vs. Tommy Seigler
El Gaucho vs. Alberto Torres

10/1/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Brisco draw Chris Tolos
Randy Curtis beat Terry Garvin
Bob Brunelle beat Joe Soto
Tony Romano beat Johnny Heidman

10/1/70 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres double DQ with Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Spears beat Nikita Mulkovich
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Pancho Valdez beat Tom Bradley

10/2/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat Bronco Lubich, Chris Markoff & George Harris
Bobby Williams beat Tony Romano
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto
Bob Ramstead draw Terry Garvin

10/2/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Pancho Valdez vs. Alex Medina
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears

10/2/70 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Luther Lindsay & Sandy Scott
Jerry Brisco vs. Johnny Heidman
Bob Brunelle vs. Randy Curtis

10/3/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto
Angelo Martinelli draw Tony Romano

10/3/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos in a match with Leo Garibaldi as special referee
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
Pedro Valdez vs. Alex Medina
Sonny Fargo vs. Nikita Mulkovich

10/5/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos by DQ
Bob Brunelle vs. Lee Henning
Alex Medina vs. Tony Romano

10/5/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead & Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman
Billy Spears beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

10/5/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Terry Garvin & Joe Soto
Alberto Torres beat Tom Bradley
Tommy Seigler beat Pancho Valdez

10/6/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Soto via pinfall

10/6/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Luther Lindsay & Alex Medina
Jerry Brisco beat Terry Garvin
Swede Hanson beat El Gaucho
Tony Romano beat Billy Spears

10/6/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler
Chris Tolos beat Leo Garibaldi in a special challenge match
Lee Henning double DQ Pedro Godoy
Matti Suzuki beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/7/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/7/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/7/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Tommy Seigler beat The Infernos by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes
Nelson Royal beat Chris Tolos
Tony Romano beat Johnny Heidman

10/8/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres double countout with Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Johnny Heidman beat Billy Spears
Bob Brunelle beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/8/70 Hopewell, VA @ High School
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat Bronco Lubich, Chris Markoff & George Harris
Plus 3 other matches

10/9/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Bobby Williams beat Pancho Valdez
Randy Curtis beat Johnny Heidman

10/9/70 Kinston, NC @ North Lenoir High School
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay vs. Kurt Stroheim
Art Nelson vs. Tommy Seigler
Lee Henning vs. Bob Ramstead

10/9/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal by DQ
Joe Soto & Tony Romano beat Matti Suzuki & Alex Medina
Bob Brunelle beat Nikita Mulkovich
Tom Bradley beat Billy Spears
Alberto Torres beat Terry Garvin

10/10/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Luther Lindsay vs. J.C. Dykes
Bob Brunelle & Alex Medina vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Billy Spears vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Joe Soto vs. Johnny Heidman

10/10/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson vs. Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler
Bob Ramstead vs. Pancho Valdez
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr

10/12/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
The Infernos beat Alberto Torres & El Gaucho(sub for Tommy Seigler)
Pedro Godoy beat Billy Spears
El Gaucho beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/12/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat Terry Garvin & Lee Henning
Missouri Mauler beat Matti Suzuki
Joe Soto beat Bob Brunelle

10/12/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Terry Kay beat Bronco Lubich, Chris Markoff & George Harris by DQ
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Alex Medina & Bob Ramstead
Angelo Martinelli beat Pancho Valdez
Johnny Heidman beat Tony Romano

10/13/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/13/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver vs. George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Pedro Godoy vs. Matti Suzuki
Bob Ramstead vs. Tony Romano
Note:  Next Columbia Card scheduled for November 3

10/13/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lee Henning beat Bob Brunelle
Johnny Heidman beat Randy Curtis

10/14/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/14/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

10/14/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Kay & Matti Suzuki beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson beat Tony Romano via pinfall
Joe Soto beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

10/15/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Sandy Scott & Alberto Torres beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Jerry Brisco draw Art Nelson
Kurt Stroheim beat Tom Bradley
Tony Romano beat Pancho Valdez
Joe Soto beat Johnny Heidman

10/15/70 Rockingham, NC @ Rohanen High School
Lee Henning vs. Bob Brunelle
Terry Garvin vs. Alex Medina
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay vs. El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/15/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

10/16/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson vs. Terry Kay & Luther Lindsay
Randy Curtis vs. Alex Medina
Plus 1 other match

10/16/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Randy Curtis beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano
Lee Henning beat Bob Brunelle
Johnny Heidman beat Pedro Valdez
Terry Garvin beat Tom Bradley

10/16/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
No Wrestling

10/17/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Missouri Mauler beat Alberto Torres
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Bob Brunelle beat Terry Garvin

10/17/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay vs. George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy vs. Angelo Martinelli & Tommy Seigler
Johnny Heidman vs. Pancho Valdez
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tony Romano

10/17/70 Gaffney, SC @ Senior High School
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Matti Suzuki & Bob Ramstead
Lee Henning vs. Alex Medina
Joe Soto vs. Billy Spears

10/19/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Pancho Valdez beat Billy Spears
Bob Brunelle draw El Gaucho
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos beat Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott by DQ

10/19/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver
Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Pedro Godoy beat Alex Medina
Johnny Heidman beat George Grant

10/19/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Romano & Joe Soto beat Terry Garvin & Lee Henning
Missouri Mauler beat Matti Suzuki via pinfall
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/20/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Terry Garvin by DQ

10/20/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat The Infernos
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott draw Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Luther Lindsay beat Joe Soto
Tony Romano beat Billy Spears

10/20/70 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott draw Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Romano beat Billy Spears
Luther Lindsay beat Joe Soto

10/21/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim

10/21/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/21/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos by DQ
Angelo Martinelli & Tommy Seigler beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Bob Ramstead beat Billy Spears
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez

10/22/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Randy Curtis & Alex Medina beat Tom Bradley & Tony Romano
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears

10/22/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Brunelle beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Pancho Valdez beat George Grant

10/22/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Johnny Weaver vs. J.C. Dykes in a fence match
George Becker & Terry Kay vs. The Infernos
Missouri Mauler vs. Jerry Brisco
Art Nelson vs. Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki vs. Bob Ramstead

10/23/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff in an anything goes match
Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Lee Henning beat Bob Brunelle(aka Yvon Robert, Jr.)
Pancho Valdez beat George Grant

10/23/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos in a Texas death match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler
Alex Medina beat Terry Garvin via pinfall
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears

10/23/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Missouri Mauler beat Matti Suzuki
El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy beat Randy Curtis & Bob Ramstead
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman

10/24/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay vs. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Tom Bradley vs. Angelo Martinelli
George Grant vs. Johnny Heidman

10/24/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Valdez beat Billy Spears
Tony Romano beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/24/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead & Alex Medina beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Bob Brunelle beat Terry Garvin
Lee Henning beat Sonny Fargo

10/26/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Missouri Mauler beat Alberto Torres
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead
Bob Burns beat Sonny Fargo

10/26/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Lee Henning beat Bob Brunelle
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/26/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich
Tommy Seigler & Matti Suzuki vs. Tony Romano & Joe Soto
George Grant vs. Johnny Heidman
Tom Bradley vs. Alex Medina

10/27/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Terry Kay & Luther Lindsay beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Lee Henning beat Matti Suzuki
Johnny Heidman beat Sonny Fargo

10/27/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim double DQ Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Alex Medina beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Romano

10/27/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/28/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/28/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Romano via pinfall

10/28/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Bob Ramstead & Terry Kay(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Bob Brunelle via pinfall
Lee Henning beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

10/29/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Kurt Stroheim
Art Nelson beat Matti Suzuki
Johnny Heidman no contest with Tony Romano
Chris Tolos beat Bob Burns

10/29/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning
Pancho Valdez beat Angelo Martinelli
Bob Brunelle beat George Grant

10/30/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

10/30/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Harris beat Johnny Weaver
George Becker & Terry Kay beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Jerry Brisco & Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Missouri Mauler beat Tommy Seigler
Bob Brunelle beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/30/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Lee Henning beat Randy Curtis
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Ramstead beat Alex Medina

10/31/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Terry Kay & Luther Lindsay vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Sonny Fargo & Alex Medina vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Tony Romano
Bob Burns vs. Johnny Heidman

10/31/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler draw Jerry Brisco(20:00)
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat George Grant

10/31/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 3 of 5 falls, no time limit, no DQ match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Matti Suzuki & Bob Ramstead
Bob Brunelle beat Pancho Valdez
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

11/2/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jerry Brisco beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler beat Sandy Scott by countout
Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Vittorio Apollo beat Pedro Godoy
Swede Hanson beat El Gaucho
Tony Romano beat Bob Brunelle

11/2/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver vs. George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Lee Henning vs. Matti Suzuki
Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Ramstead

11/2/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

11/3/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/3/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat George Becker & Terry Kay
Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead draw Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Angelo Martinelli beat Pancho Valdez

11/3/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Chris Tolos, Gene Anderson & Missouri Mauler beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott
El Gaucho draw Matti Suzuki
Joe Soto beat Bob Burns
Pedro Godoy beat Alex Medina
George Grant beat Nikita Mulkovich

11/4/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Alex Medina

11/4/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/4/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Alberto Torres beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Tommy Seigler beat Joe Soto via pinfall
George Grant beat Lee Henning by DQ
Bob Ramstead draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)

11/5/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bob Ramstead & Alex Medina vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Joe Soto vs. Pancho Valdez
Bob Burns vs. Johnny Heidman

11/5/70 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr(15:00) via pinfall
Art Nelson beat Tommy Seigler via pinfall
Terry Kay draw Kurt Stroheim

11/6/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

11/6/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos vs. Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Pedro Godoy vs. Matti Suzuki
Bob Brunelle vs. El Gaucho
George Grant vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Burns vs. Johnny Heidman

11/6/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Ramstead
Vittorio Apollo beat Tony Romano
Angelo Martinelli beat Joe Soto

11/7/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Matti Suzuki & Alex Medina vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Sonny Fargo vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Tom Bradley vs. George Grant

11/7/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo beat Lee Henning
Bob Brunelle beat Joe Soto

11/7/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler vs. Alberto Torres
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Tommy Seigler vs. Pedro Valdez
Bob Burns vs. Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Romano

11/9/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson
Vittorio Apollo beat Joe Soto
Lee Henning draw Matti Suzuki

11/9/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Harris no contest with Johnny Weaver
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat George Becker & Terry Kay
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Stroheim
Art Nelson beat Bob Ramstead

11/10/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/10/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat Lee Henning & El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Alex Medina
Matti Suzuki beat Nikita Mulkovich

11/10/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Terry Kay
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson
Bob Brunelle beat Tony Romano
Johnny Heidman beat George Grant

11/11/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho

11/11/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Alberto Torres beat Nikita Mulkovich
Argentina Apollo beat Joe Soto
Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/11/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Stroheim draw Terry Kay(20:00)
Pancho Valdez beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Matti Suzuki beat George Grant via pinfall
Tony Romano beat Bob Burns

11/12/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Alberto Torres beat Lee Henning
Tommy Seigler beat Johnny Heidman
Bob Brunelle beat El Gaucho by DQ
Pedro Godoy beat George Grant

11/12/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
George Becker & Terry Kay beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff by DQ
Luther Lindsay draw Matti Suzuki
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Burns
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich

11/13/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Sandy Scott
Jerry Brisco & Matti Suzuki vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Alex Medina vs. Joe Soto
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Bob Ramstead
Bob Burns vs. Tony Romano

11/13/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning
Vittorio Apollo beat Kurt Stroheim
Art Nelson beat Angelo Martinelli

11/13/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Pancho Valdez vs. Bob Brunelle
Johnny Heidman vs. George Grant

11/14/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Harris vs. Johnny Weaver
Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Angelo Martinelli & Matti Suzuki
El Gaucho vs. Terry Kay
Bob Burns vs. Lee Henning

11/14/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos beat Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Jerry Brisco beat Tony Romano
Joe Soto beat Alex Medina
George Grant beat Johnny Heidman

11/14/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Luther Lindsay & Vittorio Apollo beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Bob Ramstead draw Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
Bob Brunelle beat Pancho Valdez

11/16/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Vittorio Apollo, Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim draw Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Bob Ramstead beat Pedro Godoy

11/16/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Bobby Kay(aka Leo Burke[Leonce Cormier]) beat Bob Burns
Bob Brunelle beat Johnny Heidman

11/17/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/17/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
Bobby Kay & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano beat Pancho Valdez
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

11/17/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson
Luther Lindsay & Argentine Apollo beat Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler
Bob Brunelle beat Nikita Mulkovich
Chris Tolos beat Bob Ramstead

11/18/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/18/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff

11/18/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Battle royal
Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Weaver
Terry Kay(aka Romeo Cormier) vs. Pancho Valdez
Matti Suzuki vs. Kurt Stroheim
Art Nelson vs. Joe Soto

11/19/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

11/19/70 Pilot Mountain, NC
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstad & Luther Lindsay vs. Lee Henning & El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo vs. Pedro Godoy
Joe Soto vs. Alex Medina

11/19/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Bobby Kay & Bob Ramstead
Bob Brunelle beat Pancho Valdez
Tom Bradley beat Bob Burns

11/20/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo beat Pancho Valdez
Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho beat Matti Suzuki & Alex Medina
Joe Soto beat Bob Brunelle

11/20/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Harris beat Johnny Weaver
George Becker & Terry Kay beat Bronco Lubich & Art Nelson
Bobby Kay beat Kurt Stroheim
Art Nelson beat Tommy Seigler
Alberto Torres beat Bob Burns.  

11/20/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler vs. Sandy Scott
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos vs. Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead
Jerry Brisco vs. Lee Henning
Johnny Heidman vs. Tony Romano
George Grant vs. Nikita Mulkovich

11/21/70 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Terry Kay(sub for George Becker) & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Bobby & Terry Kay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Jerry Brisco beat Lee Henning
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Tony Romano beat Angelo Martinelli

11/21/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos in a no time limit match
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Alex Medina vs. Pedro Valdez
George Grant vs. Johnny Heidman

11/21/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Sandy Scott
George Harris & Bronco Lubich beat Luther Lindsay & Matti Suzuki
Vittorio Apollo beat Joe Soto
Bob Brunelle beat Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead beat Bob Burns

11/23/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Bronco Lubich & George Harris(sub for Chris Markoff)
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead
Tommy Seigler beat Pancho Valdez
Matti Suzuki beat Nikita Mulkovich
Bobby Kay beat Johnny Heidman
Bob Brunelle beat Tony Romano

11/23/70 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rip Hawk
Missouri Mauler vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Swede Hanson draw Sandy Scott
Alberto Torres beat El Gaucho
Terry Kay beat Pedro Godoy
Jerry Brisco beat Lee Henning
Vittorio Apollo beat Joe Soto

11/24/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/24/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Romano
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Bobby Kay beat Pancho Valdez
Terry Kay draw Kurt Stroheim
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Thunderbolt Patterson

11/24/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy vs. Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead
Alex Medina vs. El Gaucho
George Grant vs. Bob Burns

11/25/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/25/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/25/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with George Harris & Bronco Lubich
Tommy Seigler draw Kurt Stroheim
Art Nelson beat Bob Brunelle
Matti Suzuki beat Bob Burns

11/26/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos vs. El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Lee Henning vs. Alberto Torres
Johnny Heidman vs. Tony Romano
Bob Brunelle vs. Nikita Mulkovich

11/26/70 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Jerry Brisco(60:00)
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay beat Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler
Vittorio Apollo beat Kurt Stroheim
Bobby Kay beat Art Nelson
Terry Kay beat Joe Soto

11/27/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Luther Lindsay vs. El Gaucho
Bob Brunelle vs. Pedro Godoy
Matti Suzuki vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Alex Medina vs. Bobby Burns

11/27/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff beat George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver
Pedro Valdez beat Bobby Kay
George Grant beat Kurt Stroheim
Bob Ramstead beat Pedro Valdez

11/27/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Missouri Mauler
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos draw Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Vittorio Apollo beat Lee Henning
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman

11/28/70 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Luther Lindsay
George Becker, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver vs. George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Bobby Kay vs. Kurt Stroheim
Angelo Martinelli vs. Art Nelson

11/28/70 Lexington, NC
No Wrestling

11/28/70 Wilmington, NC @ Brogden Hall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Matti Suzuki & Bob Ramstad vs. El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano vs. Bob Brunelle
Joe Soto vs. Alex Medina

11/28/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vittorio Apollo beat Missouri Mauler
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Johnny Heidman & Lee Henning
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Burns
George Grant beat Nikita Mulkovich

11/30/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Handicap Match, Mauler must pin both men
Missouri Mauler beat Sandy Scott; then Jerry Brisco beat Missouri Mauler
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double countout with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo beat Pancho Valdez
Alberto Torres beat Lee Henning
Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Heidman

11/30/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Bobby Kay & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Art Nelson
Pedro Godoy & Kurt Stroheim beat Bob Brunelle & Matti Suzuki
Gene Anderson beat Tommy Seigler
Chris Tolos beat Alex Medina

12/1/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/1/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns
Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Stroheim
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Vittorio Apollo beat Missouri Mauler by DQ

12/1/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Lee Henning
Alberto Torres vs. Pedro Godoy
Tommy Seigler vs. Nikita Mulkovich
El Gaucho vs. George Grant

12/2/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Matti Suzuki

12/2/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/2/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Vittorio Apollo & Bobby Kay beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
George Harris beat Bob Ramstead
Bronco Lubich draw Alberto Torres
Nikita Mulkovich beat Joe Soto
El Gaucho beat Alex Medina

12/3/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy beat Bob Brunelle & Matti Suzuki
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina
George Grant beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/3/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Alberto Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Abe Jacobs beat Pancho Valdez
Tommy Seigler beat Tony Romano
Johnny Heidman draw Bob Burns

12/4/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Chris Markoff & Bronco Lubich
Matti Suzuki vs. El Gaucho
Lee Henning vs. Tommy Seigler
Alex Medina vs. Pedro Godoy
Johnny Heidman vs. George Grant

12/4/70 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler beat Alberto Torres
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Luther Lindsay beat Joe Soto
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Romano

12/4/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Vittorio Apollo & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Bobby Kay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Brunelle
Bob Burns beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/4/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

12/5/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Vittorio Apollo vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Art Nelson vs. Angelo Martinelli
Bobby Kay vs. Lee Henning
Alex Medina vs. Kurt Stroheim
Johnny Heidman vs. Matti Suzuki

12/5/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Bob Ramstead & Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Bob Brunelle
Bobby Burns vs. Tom Bradley

12/5/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler draw Abe Jacobs
George Grant beat Pancho Valdez

12/7/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Brisco beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Sandy Scott beat Bob Ramstead
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto

12/7/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Bobby Kay beat George Harris
Bronco Lubich & Art Nelson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Vittorio Apollo beat Kurt Stroheim
Lee Henning beat Bob Burns

12/8/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/8/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat George Harris & Bronco Lubich
Bobby Kay beat El Gaucho
Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Heidman

12/8/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Art Nelson vs. Sandy Scott
Tony Romano vs. Alex Medina

12/9/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall

12/9/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nelson Royal & Paul Jones to win NWA Atlantic Coast Tag Team Title

12/9/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Bobby Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich
Alex Medina beat Johnny Heidman

12/10/70 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Art Nelson won a 16-man battle royal
George Harris beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Luther Lindsay & George Becker beat Bronco Lubich & Art Nelson
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson
Kurt Stroheim beat Bobby Kay
Lee Henning beat Bob Brunelle
Bob Ramstead beat Pancho Valdez
Matti Suzuki beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/10/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Jerry Brisco beat Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina
Tony Romano beat George Grant

12/11/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs vs. El Gaucho
Pedro Godoy vs. Bob Brunelle
Tom Bradley vs. George Grant
Bob Burns vs. Nikita Mulkovich

12/11/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Bobby Kay & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Art Nelson
Alberto Torres draw Kurt Stroheim
Lee Henning beat Bob Ramstead
Tommy Seigler beat Pedro Valdez

12/11/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Vittorio Apollo beat Missouri Mauler
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Romano
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Brunelle

12/12/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Abe Jacobs & Matti Suzuki vs. Joe Soto & Tony Romano
Johnny Heidman vs. George Grant
Tom Bradley vs. Alex Medina

12/12/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Vittorio Apollo beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho(13:00)
Lee Henning beat Bob Burns(14:00)
Sonny Fargo(sub for Bob Brunelle) beat Nikita Mulkovich
Bobby Kay draw Pedro Godoy

12/12/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

12/12/70 Kings Mountain, NC @ Community Center
Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Missouri Mauler vs. Alberto Torres
Tommy Seigler vs. Kurt Stroheim
Art Nelson vs. Bob Ramstead
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pancho Valdez

12/14/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jesse James beat Tony Romano
Kurt Stroheim beat Matti Suzuki
Missouri Mauler, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Vittorio Apollo, Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos beat Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres

12/14/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Bobby Kay beat Bronco Lubich, Art Nelson & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Dr. X beat Bob Ramstead
Abe Jacobs vs. Pedro Godoy

12/15/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Becker, Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Dr. X beat Bob Ramstead
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy

12/15/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos by DQ
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Lee Henning & Kurt Stroheim
Pancho Valdez beat Bobby Burns
Johnny Heidman beat George Grant

12/15/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Soto

12/16/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bob Ramstead & Alex Medina vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bob Burns vs. Missouri Mauler
El Gaucho vs. Vittorio Apollo

12/16/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho
Johnny Weaver beat Alex Medina

12/16/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
George Harris & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Bob Ramstead
Kurt Stroheim beat Bob Burns
Johnny Heidman draw Matti Suzuki  

12/17/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Vittorio Apollo, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
George Harris & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Kay & Bob Ramstead
Dr. X beat Tony Romano
Lee Henning beat Bob Burns
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

12/17/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Matti Suzuki(sub for Alex Medina) beat Joe Soto(7:20) via pinfall
George Grant beat Pedro Valdez(16:31) via pinfall

12/18/70 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

12/18/70 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff vs. Abe Jacobs, Bobby Kay & Luther Lindsay
Alex Medina vs. Tony Romano
George Grant vs. Joe Soto
Tom Bradley vs. Bob Burns

12/18/70 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Vittorio Apollo beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Dr. X beat Bob Ramstead
Paul Jones beat Matti Suzuki
Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez

12/19/70 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Chris Markoff & George Harris
Bobby Kay & Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Dr. X vs. Alex Medina
Bob Burns vs. Pedro Valdez

12/19/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Alberto Torres & Bob Ramstead vs. Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson
Lee Henning vs. George Grant
Joe Soto vs. Jesse James

12/19/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/20/70 to 12/24/70
No Wrestling

12/25/70 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobo Johnson & Billy Colt beat Little Bruiser & Bob Broom
Luther Lindsay draw Gene Anderson
Tommy Seigler beat Joe Soto
Alberto Torres vs. Tony Romano
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez
George Grant vs. Lee Henning

12/25/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler vs. Vittorio Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. X vs. Bob Ramstead
Sandy Parker vs. Toni Rose
Bobby Kay & Abe Jacobs vs. Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Matti Suzuki vs. Pedro Godoy
Johnny Heidman vs. El Gaucho

12/26/70 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Dr. X vs. George Grant
Pancho Valdez vs. Matti Suzuki
Sonny Fargo vs. ??

12/26/70 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Luther Lindsay vs. Art Nelson, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler vs. Jerry Brisco
Bobo Johnson vs. Little Bruiser
Toni Rose vs. Belle Starr
Abe Jacobs vs. Kurt Stroheim
Bob Burns vs. Alex Medina

12/26/70 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vittorio Apollo beat Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Kay & Billy Colt vs. Lee Henning & Bob Broom
Tammy Jones beat Sandy Parker
Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho beat Bob Ramstead & Jesse James

12/26/70 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No Wrestling

12/28/70 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs double DQ Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Gene Anderson draw Bobby Kay(20:00)
Sandy Parker beat Toni Rose
Tommy Seigler beat Lee Henning
Dr. X beat Jesse James

12/28/70 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Vittorio Apollo & Jerry Brisco
Missouri Mauler beat Luther Lindsay
Billy Colt & Bobo Johnson beat Bob Broom & Little Bruiser
Art Nelson beat Matti Suzuki
Alberto Torres draw Kurt Stroheim

12/29/70 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/29/70 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vittorio Apollo beat Gene Anderson
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Bobby Kay beat George Harris
El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser

12/29/70 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Bob Broom vs. Billy Colt
Sandy Parker vs. Toni Rose
Alex Medina vs. Pancho Valdez

12/30/70 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/30/70 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/30/70 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Cancelled due to snow)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Vittorio Apollo vs. Art Nelson
El Gaucho vs. Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman vs. Tony Romano

12/31/70 Danville, VA @ City Armory(Cancelled due to snow)
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs vs. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Billy Colt & Bobo Johnson vs. Bob Broom & Little Bruiser
Sandy Parker vs. Toni Rose
George Grant vs. Matti Suzuki

12/31/70 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 08:50 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 09:00 am
  PM Quote Reply
150th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
1/1/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Vittorio Apollo beat Missouri Mauler
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser
Tony Romano beat Pancho Valdez
Joe Soto beat George Grant

1/1/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jesse James & Matti Suzuki beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Dr. X beat Bob Burns
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina

1/1/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Bob Broom vs. Billy Colt
Sandy Parker vs. Toni Rose
Gene Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs
Lee Henning vs. Luther Lindsay
Jerry Brisco, Bobby Kay(aka Leo Burke[Leonce Cormier]) & Sandy Scott vs. George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff

1/2/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Toni Rose vs. Sandy Parker
Billy Colt vs. Bob Broom
Matti Suzuki vs. Lee Henning
Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Burns

1/2/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler double countout with Vittorio Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott draw Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano
Gene Anderson beat Jesse James
Pancho Valdez beat George Grant

1/2/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dr. X beat Alex Medina
Bobo Johnson beat Little Bruiser
Al Torres & Tommy Seigler beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Bobby Kay beat Bronco Lubich, Chris Markoff & George Harris in a Texas royal match

1/4/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Vittorio Apollo & Jerry Brisco beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Missouri Mauler draw Sandy Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Dr. X beat Bob Brunelle(aka Yvon Robert, Jr.)
Luther Lindsay beat Joe Turner  

1/4/71 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Kay(aka Romeo Cormier) & Bobby Kay draw The Masked Marvels(Jim Starr and Billy Garrett)45:00
Alberto Torres beat Gene Anderson
Tommy Seigler beat Chris Tolos

1/5/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos by DQ

1/5/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Vittorio Apollo(sub for Abe Jacobs) & Luther Lindsay
Vittorio Apollo beat Missouri Mauler
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Lee Henning & Joe Soto
El Gaucho beat George Grant
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns

1/5/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Bobby Kay beat Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Dr. X beat Jesse James
Tony Romano beat Pedro Godoy

1/6/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Bobby Kay beat Joe Soto & Pedro Godoy

1/6/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/6/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Missouri Mauler vs. Abe Jacobs
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Dr. X vs. Matti Suzuki
El Gaucho vs. Terry Kay

1/7/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver, Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Chris Markoff, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Gene Anderson beat Matti Suzuki
Chris Tolos beat Tony Romano

1/8/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs, Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff
Joe Soto beat Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Brunelle beat El Gaucho
Pedro Godoy draw Matti Suzuki
Angelo Martinelli beat Pancho Valdez

1/8/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Masked Marvels beat Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat George Grant
Bobby Kay beat Tony Romano
Luther Lindsey beat Joe Turner

1/8/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jerry Brisco, Sandy Scott & Vittorio Apollo beat Missouri Mauler, Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Gene Anderson vs. Alex Medina
Jesse James vs. Chris Tolos
Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Burns

1/9/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pedro Godoy beat George Grant
Bob Burns beat Nikita Mulkovich
Luther Lindsay draw Art Nelson
Jerry Brisco & Abe Jacobs beat The Masked Marvels in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver

1/9/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres beat Dr. X by countout
Tommy Seigler beat Pancho Valdez(10:00) by submission
Jesse James beat Joe Turner(11:00)
El Gaucho draw Matti Suzuki

1/9/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos vs. Vittorio Apollo & Sandy Scott
Johnny Heidman & Lee Henning vs. Bobby Kay & Terry Kay
Bob Brunelle vs. Kurt Stroheim
Sonny Fargo vs. Joe Soto
Alex Medina vs. Tony Romano

1/11/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson in a lights out match
Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson draw Bobby Kay & Terry Kay(20:00)
Vittorio Apollo beat Kurt Stroheim
Dr. X beat Jesse James

1/11/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat The Masked Marvels
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho
Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Godoy
Joe Turner beat Tom Bradley

1/12/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/12/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsey beat Joe Soto & Tony Romano
Brute Bernard beat Bob Brunelle
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Burns

1/12/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vittorio Apollo draw Missouri Mauler
Alberto Torres & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay draw Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/13/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall

1/13/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/13/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs & Tommy Seigler beat Pedro Godoy & Lee Henning
Dr. X beat Tony Romano
Pancho Valdez beat Johnny Heidman

1/14/71 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
The Masked Marvels beat Abe Jacobs & Matti Suzuki
Tommy Seigler beat Pancho Valdez
Tony Romano beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/14/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos beat Jesse James & Bob Brunelle
Alberto Torres beat Lee Henning
Johnny Heidman beat George Grant
Alex Medina beat Joe Soto

1/15/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
The Masked Marvels beat Jesse James & Alex Medina
Alberto Torres beat Joe Turner
Dr. X beat Bob Brunelle

1/15/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos beat Luther Lindsey & Abe Jacobs
Lee Henning beat Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman beat George Grant

1/15/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler vs. Vittorio Apollo
Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard
Terry Kay & Bobby Kay vs. El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Tommy Seigler vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Tony Romano vs. Matti Suzuki
Bob Burns vs. Pancho Valdez

1/16/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat The Masked Marvels in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Vittorio Apollo beat Kurt Stroheim & Art Nelson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Burns beat Nikita Mulkovich
Alberto Torres beat Pancho Valdez

1/16/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Brute Bernard beat Bob Brunelle
Tommy Seigler beat Tony Romano
Lee Henning beat Johnny Heidman

1/16/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos vs. Luther Lindsey & Matti Suzuki
Dr. X vs. Jesse James
Alex Medina vs. Joe Soto
George Grant vs. Joe Turner

1/18/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
The Masked Marvels beat Luther Lindsey & Matti Suzuki
Vittorio Apollo beat Lee Henning
Gene Anderson beat Alex Medina
Chris Tolos beat Jesse James

1/18/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler
Dr. X beat Tony Romano
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman

1/19/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler beat Alex Medina
Vittorio Apollo beat Lee Henning
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos beat Tommy Seigler & Bob Brunelle

1/19/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Alberto Torres & Johnny Weaver
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. Johnny Heidman & Joe Turner
Terry Kay vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Pedro Godoy vs. Joe Soto

1/19/71 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Masked Marvels in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsey beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Brute Bernard beat George Grant
Kurt Stroheim draw Bobby Kay
Dr. X beat Bob Burns

1/20/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver draw Dr. X

1/20/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/20/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat El Gaucho & Joe Turner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat George Grant via pinfall
Bob Brunelle beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

1/21/71 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Lee Henning beat Joe Soto
Tony Romano beat Pancho Valdez

1/21/71 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Dr. X(sub for Brute Bernard) beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vittorio Apollo beat Chris Tolos
The Masked Marvels beat Abe Jacobs & Matti Suzuki
Tommy Seigler beat Tom Bradley via pinfall
El Gaucho beat Angelo Martinelli

1/21/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with Luther Lindsay & Sandy Scott
Jesse James & Alberto Torres beat Pedro Godoy & Johnny Heidman
Bob Brunelle beat Nikita Mulkovich
Joe Turner beat Bob Burns

1/22/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. X beat Jesse James
Alberto Torres beat Johnny Heidman
Pedro Godoy beat Tony Romano

1/22/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Luther Lindsay & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos by DQ
The Masked Marvels beat Bob Brunelle & Abe Jacobs
Joe Turner beat Bob Burns
Bob Brunelle beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/22/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler vs. Johnny Weaver
Matti Suzuki & Vittorio Apollo vs. El Gaucho & Lee Henning
Brute Bernard vs. George Grant
Angelo Martinelli vs. Joe Soto
Tommy Seigler vs. Pancho Valdez

1/23/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat Lee Henning & Joe Turner
Pedro Godoy draw Bob Brunelle
Matti Suzuki beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/23/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Paul Jones
The Masked Marvels vs. Bobby Kay & Terry Kay
Joe Soto vs. Luther Lindsay
Pedro Valdez vs. Johnny Heidman
El Gaucho vs. Jesse James

1/23/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson in a boxing match
Abe Jacobs & Vittorio Apollo beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Romano beat Bob Burns
Kurt Stroheim beat George Grant
Dr. X beat Angelo Martinelli

1/25/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a lumberjack match
The Masked Marvels beat Bobby Kay & Terry Kay
Alberto Torres beat Johnny Heidman
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Soto

1/25/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jerry Brisco, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Art Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson beat Jesse James & Matti Suzuki
Dr. X beat Alex Medina
Kurt Stroheim beat Bob Burns

1/26/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos draw Bobby Kay & Terry Kay

1/26/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Missouri Mauler in a handicap match
The Masked Marvels beat Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Sandy Scott beat Pedro Godoy
Jerry Brisco beat El Gaucho
Bob Brunelle beat Pancho Valdez

1/26/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsey beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Jesse James beat Joe Soto
Lee Henning beat George Grant
Tony Romano beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/27/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Masked Marvels beat Johnny Weaver & Bobby Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/27/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/27/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard beat Terry Kay via pinfall
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat Lee Henning & Pancho Valdez
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns via pinfall
Joe Turner double countout with Nikita Mulkovich

1/28/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Terry Kay beat Dr. X
Brute Bernard beat Bob Brunelle
Bobby Kay beat Joe Turner

1/28/71 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Vittorio Apollo beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with The Masked Marvels
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning
Matti Suzuki beat El Gaucho

1/29/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos no contest with Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim
Pancho Valdez beat George Grant
Joe Soto beat Bob Ramstead

1/29/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Masked Marvels by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Kay & Terry Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat El Gaucho
Jerry Brisco beat Pedro Godoy
Luther Lindsey beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/29/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler vs. Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match
Jesse James & Matti Suzuki vs. Joe Turner & Johnny Heidman
Dr. X vs. Alex Medina
Lee Henning vs. Bob Burns
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Romano

1/30/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No Wrestling

1/30/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Paul Jones
Brute Bernard vs. Bob Burns
Bobby Kay & Terry Kay vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Luther Lindsay vs. Jesse James
Joe Soto vs. Pedro Valdez

1/30/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tony Romano beat Alex Medina
Joe Turner beat Nikita Mulkovich
Chris Tolos & Gene Anderson beat Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco beat The Masked Marvels

1/31/71 Wilmington, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Abe Jacobs & Matti Suzuki
Vittorio Apollo vs. Lee Henning
Dr. X(Hans Mortier) vs. Bob Brunelle

2/1/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. draw Johnny Weaver(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Kay & George Becker
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim beat Dr. X & Alberto Torres
Lee Henning beat Bob Brunelle

2/1/71 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Masked Marvels
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Pancho Valdez vs. Joe Turco
Tony Romano vs. Nikita Mulkovich

2/2/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

2/2/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Gene Anderson
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Dr. X
Kurt Stroheim beat George Grant
Matti Suzuki beat Pedro Godoy
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

2/2/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat The Masked Marvels
Tommy Seigler beat Johnny Heidman
Lee Henning beat Bob Burns

2/3/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/3/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/3/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Dr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Kay beat Joe Turner via pinfall
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

2/4/71 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler by DQ
Gene Anderson & Tony Romano(sub for Chris Tolos) beat Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler
Sandy Scott beat Dr. X
Jerry Brisco beat Joe Soto

2/4/71 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Masked Marvels by DQ
Plus other matches

2/4/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Luther Lindsay
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Bobby Kay & Angelo Martinelli beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns
George Grant beat Nikita Mulkovich

2/5/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Joe Turner
El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy beat Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Bobby Kay beat Nikita Mulkovich
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Burns
Joe Turner beat Alex Medina

2/5/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jerry Brisco in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Masked Marvels beat Luther Lindsay & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat George Grant
Joe Soto beat Sandy Scott

2/5/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Missouri Mauler & Dr. X(unmasked as Hans Mortier)
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Jesse James & Matti Suzuki
Bob Brunelle vs. Brute Bernard
Tony Romano vs. Lee Henning

2/6/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
Lee Henning & Joe Soto vs. Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler
Matti Suzuki vs. Tony Romano
Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Brunelle
Alex Medina vs. George Grant

2/6/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat Art Nelson by knockout in a boxing match
The Masked Marvels beat Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs
George Becker beat Kurt Stroheim
Bobby Kay beat El Gaucho
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich

2/6/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pedro Godoy beat Joe Turner
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Burns
Luther Lindsay & Jesse James beat Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a match with Luther Lindsay as special referees

2/8/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Marvels beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a Texas royal match
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Luther Lindsay beat Joe Soto
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

2/8/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Art Nelson beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Bobby Kay
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Vittorio Apollo
Tommy Seigler beat Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Alberto Torres beat Lee Henning

2/9/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall

2/9/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs vs. Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Alberto Torres & Bob Brunelle
Lee Henning vs. Alex Medina
Joe Soto vs. Angelo Martinelli

2/9/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a match with Sandy Scott as special referee
Jesse James & Bobby Kay beat El Gaucho(sub for Chris Tolos) & Gene Anderson
Joe Turner beat Pancho Valdez
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns

2/10/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat The Masked Marvels by countout

2/10/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/10/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double countout with Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres beat Kurt Stroheim by DQ
El Gaucho beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Pedro Godoy beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Tony Romano beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

2/11/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. The Masked Marvels
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Tony Romano vs. Luther Lindsay
Johnny Heidman vs. Joe Turner

2/11/71 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Kay beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Jesse James draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)
Matti Suzuki beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Bob Burns

2/12/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Luther Lindsay & Alberto Torres vs. Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos
Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Brunelle
Tony Romano vs. Bob Burns

2/12/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat The Masked Marvels
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Lee Henning draw Joe Turner

2/12/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard in a lumberjack match
Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim vs. Bobby Kay & Tommy Seigler
Angelo Martinelli vs. Joe Soto
Jesse James vs. Alex Medina

2/13/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs vs. Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. El Gaucho & Tony Romano
Bob Brunelle vs. Tom Bradley
Alex Medina vs. Bob Burns

2/13/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Masked Marvels by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Art Nelson beat Matti Suzuki
Angelo Martinelli beat Joe Soto

2/13/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Heidman draw Jesse James
Pancho Valdez beat Joe Turner
Bobby Kay beat Kurt Stroheim
Sandy Scott, Jerry Brisco & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson

2/15/71 Burlington, NC @ Elon College Gym
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Gene Anderson & Chris Tolos vs. Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Pedro Godoy vs. Luther Lindsay
El Gaucho vs. Matti Suzuki

2/15/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Masked Marvels
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Tony Romano
Joe Turner beat Alex Medina
Johnny Heidman beat George Grant

2/15/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Bobby Kay beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Art Nelson
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Kurt Stroheim draw Jesse James
Bob Brunelle beat Joe Soto

2/16/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Vittorio Apollo
The Masked Marvels beat Bobby Kay & Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Luther Lindsey beat Johnny Heidman
Gene Anderson beat Bob Brunelle

2/16/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Burns
Matti Suzuki beat Lee Henning

2/16/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Kurt Stroheim & Joe Turner

2/17/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

2/17/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/17/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Vittorio Apollo double countout with Brute Bernard in 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Stroheim & El Gaucho via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Kay beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall
Tony Romano beat Bob Burns via pinfall

2/18/71 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Masked Marvels
Pedro Godoy & Joe Soto vs. Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Gene Anderson vs. Bobby Kay
Bob Brunelle vs. Angelo Martinelli

2/18/71 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surry High School
Sandy Scott & Jerry Brisco vs. Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Plus other matches

2/18/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina

2/19/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ The Masked Marvels
Luther Lindsay & Jesse James beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Bob Brunelle beat Joe Turner
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns

2/19/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Kurt Stroheim
El Gaucho beat Alex Medina
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez

2/19/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver vs. Art Nelson in a taped fist, lights out match
George Becker & Bobby Kay vs. Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
Gene Anderson vs. Angelo Martinelli
Alberto Torres vs. Pedro Godoy
Tommy Seigler vs. Tom Bradley

2/20/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jerry Brisco, Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Gene Anderson in a lumberjack match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Pedro Godoy
Joe Soto beat Bob Burns
Matti Suzuki beat Johnny Heidman

2/20/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler vs. Vittorio Apollo
Abe Jacobs vs. Brute Bernard
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. Tony Romano & Joe Turner
Bob Brunelle vs. Alex Medina
El Gaucho vs. George Grant

2/20/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat The Masked Marvels in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Art Nelson beat Bobby Kay
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
Angelo Martinelli beat Pancho Valdez
Jesse James draw Kurt Stroheim

2/22/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Art Nelson & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Bobby Kay beat Tony Romano
Bob Brunelle beat Pancho Valdez

2/22/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Jesse James & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto
Joe Turner beat Bob Burns

2/23/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Brunelle via pinfall

2/23/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs & Vittorio Apollo beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
Art Nelson & Gene Anderson draw Bobby Kay & Luther Lindsey
Pedro Godoy beat Joe Turner
El Gaucho beat Bob Burns

2/23/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Masked Marvels by DQ
Sandy Scott beat Kurt Stroheim
Jesse James beat Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina
Matti Suzuki beat Tony Romano

2/24/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/24/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/24/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Vittorio Apollo beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Art Nelson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Gene Anderson beat Alberto Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matti Suzuki beat Tony Romano
Bob Brunelle beat Joe Soto

2/25/71 Rockingham, NC @ Rohanen High School
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Bobby Kay draw Kurt Stroheim
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Art Nelson

2/25/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Missouri Mauler double countout with Vittorio Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard beat Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Joe Turner
Bob Brunelle beat Johnny Heidman

2/26/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Masked Marvels
Luther Lindsay & Bobby Williams beat Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Bob Brunelle draw Jesse James
Pancho Valdez beat Alex Medina

2/26/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Godoy & Joe Turner
Tony Romano beat Bob Burns
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto

2/26/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver vs. Art Nelson in a boxing match with Henry Marcus as special referee
Missouri Mauler vs. George Becker
Bobby Kay & Angelo Martinelli vs. Kurt Stroheim & Johnny Heidman
Brute Bernard vs. Tommy Seigler
Gene Anderson vs. Alberto Torres

2/27/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat Joe Turner & Kurt Stroheim
Matti Suzuki beat Jesse James
Pancho Valdez beat George Grant
Note: Next Spartanburg card scheduled for March 20

2/27/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Art Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs(18:00)
Vittorio Apollo beat Brute Bernard(9:00) by DQ
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman(14:00)
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina

2/27/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. The Masked Marvels
Pedro Godoy & Joe Soto vs. Bobby Kay & Luther Lindsay
Bob Brunelle vs. Tony Romano
Bob Burns vs. El Gaucho

3/1/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Art Nelson & Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
George Becker beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Bob Brunelle
Brute Bernard beat Tommy Seigler

3/1/71 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
The Masked Marvels beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Joe Turner & Kurt Stroheim
Bobby Kay beat Joe Soto
Alberto Torres beat Tony Romano

3/1/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

3/2/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Art Nelson beat Matti Suzuki & Jesse James

3/2/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler vs. Vittorio Apollo
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver
Brute Bernard vs. Tommy Seigler
Johnny Heidman vs. Pedro Valdez
Bob Burns vs. Joe Soto

3/2/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. The Masked Marvels
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Stroheim & Lee Henning
Luther Lindsay vs. Pedro Godoy
El Gaucho vs. Alex Medina

3/3/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout

3/3/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/3/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Cancelled due to snow)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Masked Marvels
Bobby Kay vs. Brute Bernard
Matti Suzuki vs. Johnny Heidman
Jesse James vs. Bob Burns
Pancho Valdez vs. Alex Medina

3/4/71 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Jerry Brisco
Vittorio Apollo beat Gene Anderson
Brute Bernard beat Matti Suzuki
Sandy Scott beat Jesse James via pinfall
Luther Lindsay & Bobby Kay beat Kurt Stroheim & Joe Turner
Nelson must win twice in 20:00 or forfeit the purse
Art Nelson beat Angelo Martinelli twice(19:00)

3/5/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler by countout
Luther Lindsay & Bobby Williams beat Gene Anderson & Art Nelson
Bobby Kay beat Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli beat Joe Soto

3/5/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Masked Marvels beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott by DQ
Lee Henning & Kurt Stroheim beat Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Pancho Valdez beat Alex Medina
Matti Suzuki beat Tony Romano

3/5/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Joe Turner vs. Bob Brunelle
Jesse James vs. Bob Burns

3/6/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
El Gaucho vs. Luther Lindsay
Bob Brunelle vs. Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman vs. Alex Medina
George Grant vs. Tom Bradley

3/6/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Gene Anderson & Art Nelson in a Texas death match
Sandy Scott & Bobby Kay beat The Masked Marvels by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Romano beat Bobby Burns
Angelo Martinelli draw Joe Turner

3/8/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
Alberto Torres beat Bill Bowman

3/8/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Marvels beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Vittorio Apollo beat Lee Henning
Gene Anderson & Art Nelson beat Bobby Kay & Tommy Seigler
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho

3/9/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/9/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Masked Marvels beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Bobby Kay & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Stroheim & Lee Henning
Joe Turner beat Tony Romano
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Burns

3/9/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(53:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Art Nelson beat Matti Suzuki & Jesse James
Angelo Martinelli beat Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina
Note: Hawk & Hanson introduced their new manager Playboy Gary Hart

3/10/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/10/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/10/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Vittorio Apollo beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Art Nelson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres beat Kurt Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Brisco beat Joe Turner via pinfall
Tommy Seigler beat Bob Brunelle via pinfall

3/11/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Joe Turner & Bill Bowman
Jesse James beat Tony Romano
Alex Medina beat Joe Soto
Johnny Heidman beat George Grant

3/11/71 Lancaster, SC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Masked Marvels

3/11/71 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat El Gaucho & Lee Henning
Matti Suzuki beat Kurt Stroheim
Bob Burns beat Pancho Valdez

3/12/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Vittorio Apollo vs. Missouri Mauler
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Art Nelson & Gene Anderson
Brute Bernard vs. Bob Brunelle
Pedro Godoy vs. Bobby Kay
Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman

3/12/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
El Gaucho beat Alex Medina
Bob Burns beat Tony Romano

3/12/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Masked Marvels beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Kurt Stroheim in a 2  of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto

3/13/71 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Art Nelson
Plus other matches

3/13/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Masked Marvels vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler vs. Kurt Stroheim & Johnny Heidman
Pedro Godoy vs. Matti Suzuki
Pancho Valdez vs. Bob Burns

3/13/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler beat Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Kay & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Joe Turner
Jesse James beat Tony Romano via pinfall
El Gaucho beat Alex Medina via pinfall

3/15/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler double countout with Vittorio Apollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler beat Joe Turner & Bill Bowman
Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard
Angelo Martinelli beat Pancho Valdez
Tony Romano beat Alex Medina

3/15/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Nelson draw Paul Jones(20:00)
Bobby Kay & Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Stroheim & Lee Henning
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman

3/15/71 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat The Masked Marvels
Jesse James & Matti Suzuki beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Gene Anderson beat Bob Brunelle
Joe Soto beat Bob Burns

3/16/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs & Vittorio Apollo in a lumberjack match
Luther Lindsay & Bobby Kay beat Bill Bowman & Joe Turner
El Gaucho draw Matti Suzuki
Bob Brunelle beat Pedro Godoy

3/16/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat The Masked Marvels by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Kurt Stroheim
Tommy Seigler draw Gene Anderson
Alberto Torres beat Pancho Valdez

3/16/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Soto via pinfall

3/17/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/17/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

3/17/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat The Masked Marvels by DQ
Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Johnny Heidman beat Jesse James

3/18/71 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Bill Bowman & Pedro Godoy beat Jesse James & Matti Suzuki
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns
Tony Romano beat George Grant

3/18/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Masked Marvels beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Gene Anderson & Art Nelson beat Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Brunelle beat Alex Medina

3/18/71 Spencer, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Masked Marvels
Plus other matches

3/19/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
El Gaucho & Lee Henning beat Tommy Seigler & Alberto Torres
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns

3/19/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Missouri Mauler vs. Vittorio Apollo
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Joe Turner & Bill Bowman
Brute Bernard vs. Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay vs. Tony Romano
Bob Brunelle vs. Alex Medina

3/19/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver vs. Art Nelson in a no time limit, boxing match
The Masked Marvels vs. Bobby Kay & Angelo Martinelli
Gene Anderson vs. Matti Suzuki
Pedro Godoy vs. George Grant
Kurt Stroheim vs. Tom Bradley

3/20/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. The Masked Marvels
Pedro Godoy & Tony Romano vs. Alex Medina & Tommy Seigler
George Grant vs. Lee Henning
Bob Burns vs. Sonny Fargo

3/20/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Joe Turner beat Angelo Martinelli
Matti Suzuki beat Pancho Valdez
Art Nelson & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

3/20/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Bobby Kay beat El Gaucho & Bill Bowman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Brunelle draw Kurt Stroheim
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

3/22/71 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat The Masked Marvels
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Bill Bowman & Pedro Godoy
Alberto Torres beat Johnny Heidman
Joe Soto beat Alex Medina

3/22/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler in a Texas death match
Bobby Kay & Luther Lindsay beat Art Nelson & Gene Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr beat Penny Banner
Tommy Seigler beat Joe Turner

3/22/71 Lexington, VA @ VMI Fieldhouse
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Jesse James & Matti Suzuki vs. Kurt Stroheim & Lee Henning
Bob Brunelle vs. Tony Romano
Bob Burns vs. El Gaucho

3/22/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

3/23/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Bobby Kay & Luther Lindsay beat Joe Turner & Bill Bowman
Pedro Godoy beat Bob Brunelle via pin
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns

3/23/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat The Masked Marvels in a Texas tornado match
Vittorio Apollo beat Kurt Stroheim
Gene Anderson beat Tommy Seigler
Lee Henning draw Jesse James
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Soto

3/23/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver by DQ with Art Nelson as special referee

3/24/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/24/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pedro Godoy & Tony Romano

3/24/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw The Masked Marvels(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard beat Bobby Kay
Jerry Brisco beat Kurt Stroheim by DQ
Tommy Seigler beat Bill Bowman
El Gaucho beat Alex Medina via pinfall

3/25/71 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Masked Marvels beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Stroheim beat Alberto Torres
Bob Brunelle beat El Gaucho
Matti Suzuki beat Joe Turner
Johnny Heidman beat Pedro Godoy

3/25/71 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Art Nelson vs. Johnny Weaver in a lights out match with Joe Louis as special referee
Missouri Mauler vs. Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay & Bobby Kay vs. Tony Romano & Joe Soto
George Becker vs. Brute Bernard
Gene Anderson vs. Sandy Scott
Jesse James vs. Lee Henning

3/26/71 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Brunelle
Matti Suzuki beat Lee Henning

3/26/71 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Vittorio Apollo beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Alberto Torres & Bobby Kay beat Art Nelson & Kurt Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Joe Soto
Joe Turner beat Angelo Martinelli

3/26/71 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Masked Marvels vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Tony Romano vs. Tommy Seigler
Bill Bowman vs. Alex Medina
Bob Burns vs. Tom Bradley

3/27/71 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill Bowman beat Sonny Fargo
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina
Lee Henning & Joe Turner beat Tommy Seigler & Al Torres
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Art Nelson & Gene Anderson

3/27/71 Hampton, VA @ Hampton Roads Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Missouri Mauler beat Vittorio Apollo
Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Stroheim
Bobby Kay beat El Gaucho
Note: First wrestling card at Hampton Roads Coliseum

3/27/71 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott vs. The Masked Marvels
Pedro Godoy & Tony Romano vs. Jesse James & Matti Suzuki
Bob Burns vs. Joe Soto
Tom Bradley vs. Bob Brunelle

3/27/71 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No Wrestling

3/29/71 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Vittorio Apollo & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott beat Joe Soto & Kurt Stroheim
Tony Romano beat Bob Brunelle
Matti Suzuki beat Bill Bowman  

3/29/71 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
The Masked Marvels beat Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Joe Turner beat Bob Burns

3/30/71 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/30/71 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bill Bowman beat Johnny Heidman
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning
Bobby Kay & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Art Nelson
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ

3/30/71 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Masked Marvels beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Kurt Stroheim & Tony Romano beat Alberto Torres & Tommy Seigler in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho beat Alex Medina
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy

3/31/71 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/31/71 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/31/71 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Godoy
Kurt Stroheim beat Alberto Torres via pinfall
Bobby Kay beat Bob Burns
Bob Brunelle beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

Last edited on Mon Mar 11th, 2019 11:55 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 08:32 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems