WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:08 am
  PM Quote Reply
196th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
7/1/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Matt Borne beat Ron Ritchie
Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo beat David Patterson & Juan Reynosa
Porkchop Cash beat Gene Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jay Youngblood

7/2/82 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja & Angelo Mosca
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Steve Siebert

7/2/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
David Patterson beat Keith Larson
Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Dalton

7/2/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jake Roberts
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jack Brisco draw Roddy Piper
Jim Dalton beat Ali Bey
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Matt Borne drew Mike Rotundo

7/3/82 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Canadian lumberjack match
Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca(sub for Roddy Piper)
Jimmy Valiant beat The Ninja
King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Johnny Weaver, Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca, Pvt. Kernodle & Gene Anderson

7/3/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Jimmy Valiant in a cage match
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
Matt Borne beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
David Patterson beat Kelly Kiniski
Tim Horner beat Bill White by DQ

7/4/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat The Ninja
King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Canadian lumberjack latch
Johnny Weaver, Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Kernodle, Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson

7/5/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
The Ninja beat Jake Roberts
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons

7/6/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
The Ninja beat Jake Roberts
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Tim Horner beat Bill White
Ali Bey beat Mike Davis

7/6/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Matt Borne draw Mike Rotundo
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson

7/7/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Sgt. Slaughter beat King Parsons
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larsen
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ali Bey & Bill White
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Ali Bey & Ken Timbs
Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts beat Ben Alexander & Steve Siebert
Sgt. Slaughter & The Ninja beat Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo
Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones beat Matt Borne & Juan Reynosa

7/8/82 Hendersonville, NC @ E.L. Justus Field
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts vs. Gene Anderson & Ninja
Kelly Kiniski vs. Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo vs. David Patterson
Tim Horner vs. Ali Bey

7/8/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Winona Little Heart beat Evelyn Stevens
Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca
Ron Ritchie draw Matt Borne
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs

7/9/82 Lovington, VA
Johnny Weaver vs. Matt Borne
Plus other matches

7/9/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Kernodle & Juan Reynosa
Angelo Mosca beat Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by countout

7/10/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Don Muraco in a cage match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Matt Borne draw Mike Rotundo
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Bill White beat Keith Larson

7/11/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Johnny Weaver beat Tim Gerrard(7:20)
Tony Parisi beat Bob Marcus(6:03)
Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja(14:21) by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper(5:04) via pinfall
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel(10:11)
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Greg Valentine(16:26) via pinfall

7/12/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match
Ricky Steamboat beat Angelo Mosca
Jake Roberts beat The Ninja
Evelyn Stevens beat Winona Little Heart
Mike Davis beat Ben Alexander
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White

7/12/82 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Matt Borne & Gene Anderson vs. Jack Brisco & Jay Youngblood
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle vs. King Parsons & Porkchop Cash
Steve Sybert vs. Ron Ritchie
Ali Bey vs. Tim Horner

7/13/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff by DQ in a New York street fight match
Paul Jones beat Matt Borne by DQ
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey

7/13/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

7/13/82 Gaffney, SC @ High School Stadium
The Ninja & Angelo Mosca vs. Jack Brisco & Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver vs. David Patterson
Ron Ritchie vs. Juan Reynosa
Tim Horner vs. Steve Siebert
Keith Larson vs. Ali Bey

7/14/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Davis & Porkchop Cash
Ivan Koloff, Sgt. Slaughter & Matt Borne beat Ron Ritchie, Abe Jacobs & King Parsons
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill White & Ali Bey
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat David Patterson & Ben Alexander
Paul Jones, Jake Roberts & Jack Brisco beat Matt Borne, David Patterson & Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel beat Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood & Winona Little Heart beat Jim Dalton & Evelyn Stevens
Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja by DQ

7/15/82 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Baseball Park
Ricky Steamboat vs. Angelo Mosca
Paul Jones vs. The Ninja
Matt Borne vs. King Parsons
Tim Horner vs. David Patterson
Abe Jacobs vs. Ben Alexander

7/15/82 Orangeburg, SC @ Fairgrounds Racetrack
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson
Winona Little Heart vs. Evelyn Stevens
Kelly Kiniski vs. Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie vs. Bill White

7/17/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Don Muraco & Roddy Piper
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Paul Jones beat Angelo Mosca
Winona Little Heart beat Evelyn Stevens
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Porkchop Cash
Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey

7/17/82 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a steel cage match
Leroy Brown vs. The Ninja
Jake Roberts vs. Matt Borne
Johnny Weaver vs. David Patterson
Kelly Kiniski vs. Jim Dalton
Tim Horner vs. Steve Siebert
Keith Larson vs. Ken Timbs
Mike Davis vs. Ali Bey

7/18/82 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome(Afternoon Show)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson
Tim Horner beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson beat Bill White
Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ

7/18/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match
Leroy Brown vs. The Ninja
Plus 3 other matches

7/19/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski draw David Patterson
Matt Borne beat Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca, Masked Superstar & Ivan Koloff beat Jimmy Valiant, Jack Brisco & Ricky Steamboat

7/20/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat David Patterson
Kelly Kiniski beat Bill White
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson

7/20/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a fence match
Leroy Brown beat The Ninja by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Matt Borne
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton

7/21/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Roddy Piper & Don Muraco vs. Mike Davis & Abe Jacobs
Leroy Brown beat Keith Larson
Jimmy Valiant beat Jeff Sword
Sgt. Slaughter beat Tim Horner
Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco beat David Patterson & Ken Timbs
Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver
Matt Borne beat Mike Davis
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Ali Bey & Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat, Jack Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat David Patterson, Bill White & Jim Dalton

7/21/82 Newton, NC
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Leroy Brown beat The Ninja by DQ
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle draw Jake Roberts & Paul Jones
Kelly Kiniski beat Ali Bey
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa

7/22/82 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Leroy Brown beat The Ninja by DQ
Paul Jones beat Matt Borne
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
King Parsons beat David Patterson

7/22/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco vs. Roddy Piper & Don Muraco
Angelo Mosca vs. Jay Youngblood
Porkchop Cash vs. Jim Dalton

7/23/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a steel cage match
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts
Leroy Brown beat The Ninja
Gene Anderson beat Porkchop Cash
Mike Rotundo beat David Patterson
Tim Horner beat Bill White

7/23/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
King Parsons beat Juan Reynosa
Paul Jones beat Matt Borne
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Ricky Steamboat draw Don Muraco
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by countout
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel in a lumberjack, strap match

7/24/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Roddy Piper & Don Muraco in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Tim Horner draw David Patterson

7/25/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard(6:31)
The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo(11:51)
The Ninja beat Johnny Weaver(9:48) via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle(14:32)
Andre The Giant beat John Studd(13:08) by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Gene Kiniski(8:14) in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Snuka beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund(19:21) by countout

7/25/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter
Jake Roberts beat Matt Borne
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Kelly Kiniski draw David Patterson
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton

7/26/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Billy White
Tim Horner beat Ben Alexander
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Matt Borne & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Siberian salt match

7/26/82 Whiteville, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jack Brisco beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat David Patterson & Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey

7/26/82 Kingston, Ontario
Pvt. Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo
The Destroyer beat Tim Gerrard
Pvt. Kernodle draw Johnny Weaver
Gene Kiniski & John Studd beat Angelo Mosca & Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat The Ninja

7/27/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Canadian lumberjack match
David Patterson draw Kelly Kiniski
Matt Borne beat Mike Rotundo
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander

7/27/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No Wrestling

7/27/82 Ottawa, Ontario @ Civic Centre
The Destroyer beat Tim Gerrard
Gene Kiniski beat Nick DeCarlo
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat John Studd in a lumberjack match
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja in a Indian strap match
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Tony Parisi

7/28/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat beat Juan Reynosa
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Ken Timbs & Dave Patterson
Leroy Brown beat King Parsons
Sgt. Slaughter, Gene Anderson & Matt Borne beat Mike Rotundo, Mike Davis & Ron Ritchie
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill White & Jim Dalton
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Kernodle & Bill White
Ricky Steamboat beat Pvt. Nelson
Wahoo McDaniel beat David Patterson
Leroy Brown & The Ninja beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson

7/29/82 Wilson, NC @ Fleming Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Canadian lumberjack match
Jack Brisco beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver
Kelly Kiniski beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton

7/29/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a chain match
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Matt Borne & David Patterson
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Matt Borne beat Keith Larson
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat The Ninja & Gene Anderson by DQ

7/30/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Kelly Kiniski beat David Patterson
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Jake Roberts & Tim Horner
Angelo Mosca beat Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a strap match

7/31/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca & The Ninja
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat David Patterson
Tim Horner beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey

8/1/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Tim Horner beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat David Patterson
Gene Anderson beat Kelly Kiniski
Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff

8/1/82 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match
Pvt. Nelson beat Keith Larson
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood beat Matt Borne
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco

8/2/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco
Tim Horner beat David Patterson
Jim Dalton beat Keith Larson
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Gene Anderson & Angelo Mosca beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Matt Borne beat Mike Rotundo

8/2/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts beat Ivan Koloff & The Ninja
Wahoo McDaniel draw Sgt. Slaughter

8/3/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson beat Juan Reynosa
Tim Horner beat Dave Patterson
Matt Borne beat Ron Ritchie
Note:  Piper is stabbed in chest by a fan after this match

8/4/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ben Alexander & David Patterson
Leroy Brown beat Ron Ritchie
Ricky Steamboat beat Juan Reynosa
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Ali Bey & Ken Timbs
Matt Borne & The Ninja beat Tim Horner & Jay Youngblood
Jake Roberts, Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Pvt. Nelson, Pvt. Kernodle & Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander
Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown beat Leroy Dargon & Kelly Kiniski
Ricky Steamboat beat David Patterson
Gene Anderson, Matt Borne & The Ninja beat Ron Ritchie, Mike Davis & Tim Horner
Jake Roberts, Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Pvt. Nelson, Pvt. Kernodle & Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander

8/6/82 Laurinburg, NC
Tim Horner beat Ben Alexander
Abe Jacobs beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Matt Bourne
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Ninja

8/6/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
King Parsons beat Dave Patterson

8/7/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff by DQ in a New York street fight match
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood
Mike Rotundo beat Dave Patterson
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Bill White beat Mike Davis

8/8/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Tony Parisi draw Pvt. Nelson(15:00)
Johnny Weaver beat Juan Reynosa(6:22) via pinfall
Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo beat Bill White & Jim Dalton(11:48)
Paul Jones beat The Ninja(10:19) via pinfall
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood(15:31) via pinfall
Jimmy Snuka beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund(28:18) by countout
Angelo Mosca beat Sgt. Slaughter(25:06) by DQ

8/8/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Matt Borne & Dave Patterson
Gene Anderson beat Jake Roberts
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Siberian glove match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper & Ric Flair by DQ

8/9/82 Oshawa, Ontario @ Civic Auditorium
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Bill White
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Johnny Weaver & Billy Red Lyons(sub for Tony Parisi)
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson(sub for The Ninja)

8/9/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a lumberjack match
Keith Larson beat Tim Horner
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Ken Timbs & Matt Borne
Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca
Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown

8/10/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant
Candi Malloy & Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander & Donna Christianello
King Parsons beat Ken Timbs
Keith Larson beat Tim Horner

8/10/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat Matt Borne(sub for Angelo Mosca)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a Canadian lumberjack match
Gene Anderson beat Jake Roberts
Matt Borne beat Porkchop Cash
Velvet McIntyre & Sabrina beat Leilani Kai & Joyce Grable

8/10/82 St. Catherines, Ontario @ Garden City Arena(TV)
Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson
Tony Parisi beat Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Juan Reynosa & Bill White
Pvt. Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Tony Parisi beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Pvt. Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo
Jay Youngblood beat Bill White
Paul Jones beat Juan Reynosa

8/11/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Jim Dalton
Ivan Koloff & Leroy Brown beat Mike Davis & Tim Horner
Jack Brisco & Jake Roberts beat Ken Timbs & Juan Reynosa
Pvt. Kernodle beat Leroy Dargon
Paul Jones & Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson & Abe Jacobs
Jack Brisco beat Matt Borne
Paul Jones beat Tim Horner
Ivan Koloff beat Leroy Dargon
Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jake Roberts beat Jim Dalton, Ben Alexander & Juan Reynosa

8/12/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match
Ricky Steamboat beat The Ninja by DQ
Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood beat Angelo Mosca & Matt Borne
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Tim Horner beat Juan Reynosa
Keith Larsen beat Ben Alexander

8/12/82 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Ken Timbs beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco beat Leroy Brown
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter

8/13/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Fabulous Moolah beat Peggy Lee
Wahoo McDaniel & Jack Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Leroy Brown
Jake Roberts beat Matt Borne
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Bill White draw Keith Larson

8/13/82 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match
Paul Jones vs. Angelo Mosca
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson vs. Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Mike Rotundo vs. David Patterson
Juan Reynosa vs. Tim Horner

8/14/82 Collinsville, VA @ Patrick Henry Community College
Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco vs. Ivan Koloff & Angelo Mosca
Johnny Weaver vs. Matt Borne
Fabulous Moolah & Donna Christianello vs. Penny Mitchell & Sherri Martel
Keith Larson vs. Ali Bey
King Parsons vs. David Patterson

8/15/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a New York street fight match
Jack Brisco & Paul Jones beat Sgt. Slaughter & Leroy Brown by DQ
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Juan Reynosa & The Ninja
Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs

8/15/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Matt Borne
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
Kelly Kiniski beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Jack Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match

8/16/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Judy Martin beat Candi Malloy
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White
King Parsons draw Juan Reynosa
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jake Roberts

8/16/82 Orangeburg, SC @ Fairgrounds Racetrack
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood vs. Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
Ron Ritchie & Vivian St. John vs. Ben Alexander & Leilani Kai
Tim Horner vs. Ali Bey
Mike Davis vs. Ken Timbs

8/17/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Valiant
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Gene Anderson beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by DQ
Jim Dalton & Bill White beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson

8/17/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel, Jerry Brisco & Jake Roberts beat Ivan Koloff, Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Paul Jones beat Abe Jacobs
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons draw Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey

8/18/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant beat Ken Timbs & Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Keith Larson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Gen Anderson & Leroy Brown beat Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo
Sgt. Slaughter beat Keith Larson
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Timbs & Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Abe Jacobs
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

8/18/82 Wadesboro, NC
Ron Ritchie beat The Scorpion
Juan Reynosa beat Mike Davis
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by DQ
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco

8/19/82 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(sub for Jack Brisco) by DQ
Paul Jones & Sgt. Slaughter beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jake Roberts
Gene Anderson beat Ron Ritchie
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis & Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs & Ali Bey

8/19/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Bill White beat King Parsons
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Jay Youngblood beat Ninja by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match

8/20/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
Gene Anderson beat Glenn Lane
Kelly Kiniski beat The Scorpion
Ron Ritchie draw Juan Reynosa
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jake Roberts

8/21/82 Dillon, SC
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton
Ken Timbs beat Bill White
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ

8/21/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Siberian glove match
Mike Rotundo, Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair, Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdink
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Ben Alexander
Ali Bey beat Keith Larson

8/22/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Tony Parisi beat Ken Timbs(9:14) via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Alex Girard(3:44) via pinfall
Paul Jones beat The Ninja(8:56) via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson in a 2 of 3 falls match to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Andre The Giant beat John Studd(10:04) in a no DQ match
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Jimmy Snuka(18:02) in a steel cage match

8/22/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter in a hair vs. title match to win NWA United States Title
Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco & Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff, Leroy Brown & Ole Anderson
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Kelly Kiniski draw Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey

8/23/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Mike Davis draw Juan Reynosa
Bill White beat Jerry Bright
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons
Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco beat Ivan Koloff & Paul Jones

8/24/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey
Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by DQ
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton

8/24/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Leroy Brown & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Johnny Weaver(sub for Jack Brisco)
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson in a no DQ match
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Bill White beat Keith Larson

8/25/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Paul Jones beat King Parsons
Jos LeDuc beat Mike Davis
Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat beat Juan Reynosa & The Ninja
Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson
Greg Valentine & Leroy Brown beat Keith Larson & Ron Ritchie
Greg Valentine beat Gary Black
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Bill White & The Ninja
Jos LeDuc beat Ron Ritchie
Kelly Kiniski beat Paul Jones DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa

8/26/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Roddy Piper, Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones, Leroy Brown & Oliver Humperdink
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Davis beat Ben Alexander

8/26/82 Newberry, SC
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Vivian St. John beat Leilani Kai
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Kelly Kiniski beat Jim Dalton
The Gladiator beat Keith Larson
Johnny Weaver beat The Ninja by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff

8/27/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Kelly Kiniski draw Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja by reverse decision
Ricky Steamboat(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) & Roddy Piper beat Paul Jones & Leroy Brown by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Jimmy Valiant) beat Ivan Koloff in a Russian chain match

8/28/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Wahoo McDaniel, Roddy Piper & Johnny Weaver beat Leroy Brown, Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdink
Mike Rotundo beat The Scorpion
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs

8/29/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Matt Borne
Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
Kelly Kiniski beat Bill White

8/29/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Leroy Brown & Paul Jones by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat The Gladiator
Ron Ritchie draw The Scorpion
Mike Davis beat Keith Larson

8/30/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Dennis Albert beat Keith Larsen
Ron Ritchie beat The Gladiator
Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Kernodle
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown & Oliver Humperdink

8/30/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff
Jerry Brisco & Roddy Piper beat The Ninja & Greg Valentine
Mike Davis draw Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat The Spoiler
Porkchop Cash draw Pvt. Nelson

8/31/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a Siberian salt miner’s glove match
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by DQ
The Ninja beat Johnny Weaver
Kelly Kiniski beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson beat The Scorpion

8/31/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ron Ritchie beat The Gladiator
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel, Roddy Pier & Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown, Pvt. Kernodle & Oliver Humperdink

9/1/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Jos LeDuc beat Kelly Kiniski
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ron Ritchie
Greg Valentine beat Mike Rotundo
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Medic & The Gladiator
Jerry Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Dalton & Ben Alexander
Jay Youngblood beat The Gladiator
Roddy Piper beat The Medic
Paul Jones & Greg Valentine beat Ron Ritchie & Kelly Kiniski

9/1/82 Wilson, NC @ Fleming Stadium
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a cage match
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson vs. Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Ricky Steamboat vs. Leroy Brown
Juan Reynosa vs. Keith Larson
Ali Bey vs. Mike Davis

9/2/82 Strasburg, VA
Jim Dalton draw Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver beat The Gladiator
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco

9/2/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine
Juan Reynosa beat Kelly Kiniski
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson draw The Scorpion

9/3/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ron Ritchie draw Mike Davis
Glenn Lane beat The Inferno
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff

9/3/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Roddy Piper beat Leroy Brown, The Ninja & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
Kelly Kiniski beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat The Gladiator
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey

9/4/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Kelly Kiniski draw Juan Reynosa(20:00)
Mike Rotundo beat The Inferno(15:47)
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle(23:02)
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown(19:28)
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco(21:00)
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine(29:09)

9/6/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis draw King Parsons
Juan Reynosa beat Kelly Kiniski
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Leroy Brown
Roddy Piper beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

9/6/82 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff in a Siberian salt mine glove match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
The Scorpion vs. Porkchop Cash
Keith Larson vs. Glenn Lane
Ali Bey vs. Mike Davis

9/7/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat The Ninja
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Keith Larson beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

9/7/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff
Ricky Steamboat vs. Leroy Brown
Gene Anderson & Paul Jones vs. Jay Youngblood & Mike Rotundo
Plus other matches

9/8/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat The Gladiator
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Jimmy Valiant beat Juan Reynosa
Jos LeDuc & Leroy Brown beat Kelly Kiniski & Mike Rotundo
Mike Rotundo & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton & Ben Alexander
Greg Valentine beat Kelly Kiniski
Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons
Paul Jones beat Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat, Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Juan Reynosa, Bill White & Ken Timbs

9/9/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Bill White draw Mike Davis
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Juan Reynosa & Jim Dalton

9/9/82 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ron Ritchie beat Ali Bey
Kelly Kiniski beat The Ninja by DQ
Keith Larsen beat Pvt. Nelson
Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match

9/10/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mike Davis beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff

9/10/82 Kenansville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Keith Larsen(sub for Kelly Kiniski) beat Ali Bey
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs
Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie
Jack Brisco beat The Ninja
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine

9/11/82 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Jim Dalton vs. Kelly Kiniski
Juan Reynosa vs. Ron Ritchie
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons vs. Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco vs. The Ninja
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine

9/12/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Keith Larsen draw Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Pvt. Nelson beat Kelly Kiniski
Ricky Steamboat & Jack Brisco beat Leroy Brown & Jos LeDuc by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a cole miner’s glove match
 
9/12/82 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome(Afternoon Show)
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff(11:57) in steel cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown(20:17) by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine(27:30)
Jack Brisco beat Jos LeDuc(22:07) by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton(16:20)
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs(15:09)
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa(7:19)

9/13/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Steamboat
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Ron Ritchie drew Juan Reynosa
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey

9/14/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

9/14/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff in a loser leaves town match
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Glen Lane beat The Inferno
Jim Dalton beat Mike Davis

9/14/82 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
King Parsons draw Bill White
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Gene Anderson
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Jay Youngblood beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine

9/15/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Paul Jones & Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson & Porkchop Cash
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Timbs & Pvt. Kernodle
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
Jos LeDuc & Leroy Brown beat Mike Davis & King Parsons
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jim Dalton & Ben Alexander
Paul Jones & Greg Valentine beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis
Jos LeDuc beat King Parsons
Leroy Brown beat Porkchop Cash
Mike Rotundo & Ricky Steamboat beat Ali Bey & Juan Reynosa

9/16/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mike Rotundo beat The Gladiator
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie draw Juan Reynosa
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine
Leroy Brown beat Ricky Steamboat
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ

9/17/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah the Butcher
Paul Jones & Greg Valentine beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Gene Anderson beat Jay Youngblood
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson

9/17/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mike Davis beat Abe Jacobs
Keith Larsen beat Mr. Pro
Ron Ritchie beat Glenn Lane
Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown

9/18/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match
Greg Valentine & Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Ron Ritchie beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
King Parsons beat Juan Reynosa
Keith Larson beat Mr. Pro

9/18/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson by reverse decision
Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton
Mike Davis draw Bill White

9/19/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah The Butcher

9/20/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Abe Jacobs draw Ben Alexander
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat Mr. Pro
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa

9/20/82 South Hill, VA
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Jay Youngblood beat Blue Shark
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ       

9/21/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Juan Reynosa & Jim Dalton
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs

9/21/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Bill White beat Keith Larsen
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Johnny Weaver & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown

9/22/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey
Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill White & Ken Timbs
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Davis
Jimmy Valiant beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo & Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs & Bill White
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jos LeDuc beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis
Jay Youngblood beat Ali Bey
Paul Jones beat Rick Benefield
Greg Valentine & Leroy Brown beat Mike Reed & King Parsons

9/23/82 Union, SC
Ron Ritchie beat Tom Stanton
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson
Wahoo McDaniel & Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine

9/23/82 Winston-Salem, NC @ Ernie Shore Field
Mike Davis draw Ali Bey
Keith Larsen beat Bill White
Jerry Brisco, Jay Youngblood & Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Kernodle, Leroy Brown & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc

9/25/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Paul Jones & Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant vs. Jos LeDuc
Johnny Weaver vs. The Inferno
Plus 2 other matches

9/26/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa

9/27/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Mike Davis beat Glenn Lane
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Johnny Weaver draw Jim Dalton
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Jos LeDuc & Leroy Brown beat Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant

9/27/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat The Medic & Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine

9/28/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Jay Youngblood & Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson & Juan Reynosa
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine

9/28/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco vs. Paul Jones
Leroy Brown vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jim Dalton & Pvt. Nelson vs. Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Johnny Weaver vs. The Inferno
Larry Lane vs. Mike Davis

9/29/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Keith Larson
Jos LeDuc & Greg Valentine beat Porkchop Cash & Ron Ritchie
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Ali Bey
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Porkchop Cash
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Ron Ritchie
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Jim Dalton
Jack Brisco beat Bill White

9/30/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White(13:08)
Mike Davis beat Juan Reynosa(7:00)
Ali Bey beat Keith Larsen(12:42)
King Parsons & Ron Ritchie beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle(20:19)
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown(18:10)
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant(22:03) by DQ

9/30/82 South Hill, VA @ Park View High School
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Pvt. Kernodle
Jay Youngblood beat The Blue Shark
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey

9/30/82 Weldon, NC
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Tom Stanton
Johnny Weaver draw Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood & Mike Rotundo beat Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Valentine by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 05:29 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
197th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
10/1/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver
Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson
Keith Larsen draw The Scorpion
Ken Timbs beat Ali Bey

10/1/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
King Parsons beat Larry Lane
Ron Ritchie draw Jim Dalton
Mike Davis beat Juan Reynosa

10/2/82 Culpeper, VA
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
King Parsons & Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton & Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Tom Stanton
Mike Davis beat ??

10/3/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Mike Rotundo beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton
Ken Timbs beat Larry Lane
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey

10/3/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Abe Jacobs beat Ken Hall(6:42)
Tony Parisi & Nick DeCarlo beat The Destroyer & Rick Connors(6:10)
Salvatore Bellomo beat Jose Estrada(7:02)
Buddy Rose beat Tony Garea(12:24)
Pvt. Kernodle & Pvt. Nelson beat Leo Burke & Johnny Weaver(24:11)
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff(15:03) in a Russian chain match
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Bob Orton, Jr.(23:56)

10/3/82 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Gene Anderson & Juan Reynosa
Keith Larsen beat Ben Alexander
Ron Ritchie beat The Medic

10/4/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Glenn Lane beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Ken Timbs draw Keith Larsen
Jay Youngblood beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter

10/4/82 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center

10/5/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Ali Bey
Ken Timbs beat Abe Jacobs
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Bill White(sub for The Inferno)
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. by reverse decision
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter draw Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood(60:00)

10/5/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Keith Larsen beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Pvt. Nelson
Leroy Brown beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine

10/6/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Mike Reed
Jos LeDuc & Dory Funk, Jr. beat King Parsons & Abe Jacobs by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie & Porkchop Cash
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Juan Reynosa & Bill White
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Timbs & Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Keith Larson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Mike Reed
Paul Jones beat Abe Jacobs
Jos LeDuc beat Ron Ritchie by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson & Ric Benfield
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Porkchop Cash

10/7/82 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Mike Rotundo beat Ali Bey
Keith Larsen beat The Medic
Johnny Weaver draw Pvt. Nelson
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant double DQ Jos LeDuc

10/7/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ron Ritchie(sub for Mike Rotundo)
Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash
King Parsons beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs

10/8/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Kernodle
Jerry Brisco beat Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter

10/9/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pvt. Nelson beat David Pyle
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa
Gene Anderson & The Ninja draw King Parsons & Porkchop Cash
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver

10/9/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Mike Rotundo
Keith Larsen draw Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

10/10/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Keith Larsen beat Juan Reynosa
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine & Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Leroy Brown

10/10/82 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome(Afternoon Show)
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ron Ritchie(sub for Mike Rotundo)
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat The Medic

10/11/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs via pinfall
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jack Brisco no contest with Paul Jones
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

10/11/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Juan Reynosa
King Parson beat Ken Timbs

10/12/82 Tarboro, NC
Ali Bey beat Pvt. Nelson
Jim Dalton beat Mike Davis
Dory Funk, Jr. beat King Parsons
Porkchop Cash beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

10/12/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Keith Larsen beat Ken Timbs via pinfall
Gene Anderson beat Ron Ritchie via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Juan Reynosa via pinfall
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel

10/12/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No Wrestling

10/13/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Dory Funk Jr. beat Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Pvt. Kernodle beat Glenn Lane
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton & Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Glenn Lane

10/14/82 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Princess Victoria & Velvet McIntyre beat Leilani Kai & Peggy Lee
Keith Larsen beat Ali Bey
Leroy Brown beat Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones beat Mike Rotundo
Pvt. Nelson beat Ron Ritchie
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

10/14/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Jim Dalton & Ken Timbs
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dory Funk, Jr.
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco

10/15/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs via pinfall
Bill White beat Abe Jacobs via pinfall
Ron Ritchie beat Juan Reynosa via pinfall
Greg Valentine beat Mike Rotundo via pinfall
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones by submission
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

10/15/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant vs. Jos Leduc
Porkchop Cash, King Parsons & Johnny Weaver vs. Leroy Brown, Gene Anderson & Oliver Humperdink
Princess Victoria vs. Leilani Kai
Pvt. Nelson vs. Glenn Lane
Keith Larsen vs. Jim Dalton

10/16/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Abe Jacobs beat Pvt. Nelson
Juan Reynosa beat Keith Larsen
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Leroy Brown & Gene Anderson beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons

10/17/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Roddy Piper
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine(sub for Sgt. Slaughter)
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc via pinfall
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo via pinfall
Gene Anderson beat King Parsons via pinfall
Mike Davis beat Bill White via pinfall

10/17/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Evening Show)
Rudy Kay draw Pvt. Nelson(15:00)
Terry Kay beat Ken Timbs(10:26) via pinfall
Swede Hansen beat Tim Gerrard(1:58) via pinfall
Salvatore Bellomo beat Charlie Fulton(11:31) via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke(24:14) via pinfall
Buddy Rose beat Nick DeCarlo(10:06) via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff(6:04) via pinfall in a New York street fight to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title(Only recognized in Toronto)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dory Funk, Jr.(21:08) via pinfall

10/17/82 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Leroy Brown beat Porkchop Cash
Keith Larsen beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton

10/18/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jim Dalton beat Ron Ritchie
Gene Anderson beat Porkchop Cash
King Parsons beat Bill White
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones in a no DQ Match to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title

10/19/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a Texas death match
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Juan Reynosa
Jim Dalton beat Mike Davis
Keith Larson beat The Medic

10/19/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Abe Jacobs beat Ben Alexander
Leroy Brown beat Porkchop Cash
Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc

10/20/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Ron Ritchie
Jerry Brisco beat Bill White
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco beat Ben Alexander & Ken Timbs
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Paul Jones beat Keith Larson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jim Dalton & Bill White

10/21/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Wahoo McDaniel, Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco beat Greg Valentine, Leroy Brown & Jos Leduc
Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter
Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson
Gene Anderson beat King Parsons
Mike Davis beat Juan Reynosa
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White

10/22/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Leroy Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson & Gene Anderson
Mike Davis beat Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs beat Juan Reynosa

10/22/82 Spotsylvania, VA
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jack Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter, Pvt. Kernodle & Paul Jones
Porkchop Cash beat The Medic
Plus other matches

10/23/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant double DQ Jos LeDuc
Jerry Brisco beat Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Keith Larsen
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs

10/23/82 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Juan Reynosa
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones

10/24/82 Bristol, TN @ Viking Hall(Afternoon Show)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant, Jack Brisco & Mike Rotundo vs. Jos LeDuc, Leroy Brown & Paul Jones
Porkchop Cash vs. Pvt. Nelson
Ron Ritchie vs. Ken Timbs

10/24/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Jerry Brisco
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jim Dalton beat Keith Larsen
Mike Davis beat Juan Reynosa
King Parsons beat Bill White

10/25/82 Greenville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Keith Larsen beat Ben Alexander
Jim Dalton beat King Parsons
Johnny Weaver beat Ken Timbs
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by countout

10/25/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Bill White beat Porkchop Cash
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant beat Leroy Brown(sub for Jos LeDuc)
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title

10/26/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat Jos Leduc
Greg Valentine beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Paul Jones beat Johnny Weaver
Pvt. Nelson beat King Parsons
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs

10/26/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

10/27/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Jim Dalton
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Nelson & Ben Alexander
Jos LeDuc double DQ Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ken Timbs & Bill White
Leroy Brown beat Ron Ritchie
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton

10/29/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Weaver
Keith Larsen vs. Bill White
Mike Davis vs. Ken Timbs

10/31/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
King Parsons beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel

10/31/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff(10:11) via pinfall in a Siberian glove match
Buddy Rose beat WWF Champion Bob Backlund(22:19) by DQ
Leo Burke beat Johnny Weaver(5:06) by DQ
Leroy Brown beat King Parsons(7:30) via pinfall
Salvatore Bellomo beat Swede Hansen(8:04) via pinfall
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Bill White & Pvt. Nelson(14:49)
The Destroyer beat Mike Davis(6:18) by submission
Keith Larson draw John Bonello(15:00)

11/1/82 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Bass
Leroy Brown & Leo Burke beat Mike Davis & Keith Larsen
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Bill White & Bill Armstrong
Pvt. Nelson beat John Bonello
Leroy Brown beat Keith Larsen
Rudy Kay beat Pvt. Nelson by DQ
Terry Kay beat Bill White
King Parsons beat Bobby Bass
Leroy Brown beat Keith Larsen & John Bonello in a handicap match
Mike Davis beat Bill Armstrong
Terry Kay beat Bobby Bass
Leroy Brown beat King Parsons
Jimmy Valiant beat Pvt. Nelson

11/1/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Jack Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones & Greg Valentine
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton
Ricky Harris beat Gary Black
Frank Monte beat Abe Jacobs
Rick Rudd draw Joe Lauren

11/2/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Frank Monte beat Abe Jacobs
Bill White beat Gary Black
Keith Larson beat Gene Anderson by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo beat Greg Valentine & Oliver Humperdink

11/2/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Joe Lauren beat Rick Rudd
King Parsons beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Ben Alexander
Jerry Brisco beat Jos LeDuc

11/3/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jos LeDuc beat Gary Black
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Joe Lauren
Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander
Paul Jones beat Rick Rood
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi
Roddy Piper beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Frank Monte
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Frank Monte & Joe Lauren
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Masa Fuchi & Ben Alexander
Jos LeDuc beat Rick Rood
Paul Jones beat Gary Black
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Harris
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs

11/3/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Jim Dalton beat Abe Jacobs
Pvt. Nelson beat Ron Ritchie
Jimmy Valiant beat Pvt. Kernodle
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine

11/4/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Gene Anderson beat Porkchop Cash
Jerry Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel to win NWA United States Title
Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat beat Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco

11/5/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a bootcamp match
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Pvt. Nelson
Masa Fuchi beat Ken Timbs
Rick Rudd beat Joe Lauren

11/5/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc in a New York street fight match
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
King Parsons beat Frank Monte
Abe Jacobs beat Keith Larson
Ricky Harris beat Gary Black

11/6/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Sweet Brown Sugar
Porkchop Cash beat Pvt. Nelson
Ken Timbs beat Abe Jacobs
Rick Rood beat Joe Lauren
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo

11/6/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Masa Fuchi beat Gary Black
King Parsons beat Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Keith Larsen beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Dalton
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

11/7/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

11/7/82 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett High School(Afternoon Show)
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Sweet Brown Sugar
Jim Dalton beat King Parsons

11/8/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat beat Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine
Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris beat Ron Ritchie & Keith Larsen
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs
Mike Davis beat Frank Monte

11/8/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jay Youngblood
Leroy Brown vs. Mike Rotundo
Plus other matches

11/9/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Harris beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton
King Parsons beat Keith Larsen
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

11/9/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Roddy Piper beat Jos Leduc
Johnny Weaver & Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi & Bill White
Ben Alexander beat Gary Black
Frank Monte beat Abe Jacobs

11/9/82 Cerro Gordo, NC
Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Brisco beat Leroy Brown & Gene Anderson
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson
Rick Rudd beat Joe Lauren

11/10/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat King Parsons & Gary Black
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco & Jimmy Valiant beat Pvt. Nelson, Ken Timbs & Gene Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Frank Monte
Wahoo McDaniel beat Masa Fuchi
Jos LeDuc beat Rick Rood
Greg Valentine beat Ron Ritchie
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson
Paul Jones beat Rick Rood
Jimmy Valiant beat Ricky Harris
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bill White & Ken Timbs
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis
Roddy Piper beat Masa Fuchi
Wahoo McDaniel beat Frank Monte

11/11/82 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Roddy Piper, Jay Youngblood & Jack Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter, Leroy Brown & Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Pvt. Kernodle beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson
Masa Fuchi beat Ron Ritchie

11/12/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Ricky Harris beat Ron Ritchie
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver beat Masa Fuchi
Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle no contest with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine in a steel cage match

11/13/82 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco
Ricky Steamboat(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Greg Valentine
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco beat Frank Monte & Ricky Harris
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton

11/13/82 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Pvt. Nelson
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larsen
Rick Rudd beat Joe Lauren
Ben Alexander beat Gary Black

11/13/82 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Jos LeDuc & Oliver Humperdink beat Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo
Fabulous Moolah beat Sabrina
King Parsons beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White

11/14/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Afternoon Show)
Roddy Piper vs. Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a boot camp match
Jimmy Valiant, Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Leroy Brown, Jos LeDuc & Oliver Humperdink
Pvt Nelson vs. Gary Black
Gene Anderson vs. Ron Ritchie
Masa Fuchi vs. King Parsons

11/14/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Frank Monte beat Abe Jacobs
Rick Rood beat Ken Timbs
Keith Larsen beat Joe Lauren
Ricky Harris beat Mike Davis
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

11/15/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs draw Ricky Harris
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Ken Timbs & Bill White
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Leroy Brown
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Ricky Harris beat Pvt. Nelson

11/16/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No Wrestling

11/16/82 Abbeville, SC @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Gene Anderson vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Pvt. Nelson vs. Abe Jacobs
Ricky Harris vs. Mike Davis

11/17/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jim Dalton
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Sweet Brown Sugar
Paul Jones beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie  
Roddy Piper beat Ben Alexander

11/18/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jack Brisco(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Mike Rotundo(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Paul Jones
Gene Anderson beat Frank Monte
Porkchop Cash beat Ricky Harris
Keith Larsen beat Ben Alexander

11/18/82 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Candi Malloy vs. Donna Christianello
Jimmy Valiant vs. Jos LeDuc in a cage match
Plus other matches

11/19/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Porkchop Cash vs. Gene Anderson
Pvt. Nelson vs. Keith Larsen
Frank Monte vs. Rick Rudd
Gary Black vs. Masa Fuchi
Ricky Harris vs. Abe Jacobs

11/21/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Johnny Weaver
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a boot camp match
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Jack Brisco in a no DQ Match

11/22/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Porkchop Cash beat Joe Lauren
Ken Timbs beat Rick Rude
Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi & Bill White
Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson
Bob Orton, Jr., Abdullah The Butcher & Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink, Paul Jones & Jos LeDuc
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

11/23/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jack Brisco, Bob Orton, Jr.(sub for Jimmy Valiant) & Abdullah the Butcher beat Paul Jones, Jos Leduc & Leroy Brown
Keith Larsen beat Jim Dalton
Bill White beat Rick Rudd
Mike Davis beat Frank Monte

11/24/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris
Paul Jones beat Masa Fuchi
Jack Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill White & Ken Timbs
Greg Valentine beat King Parsons
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Paul Jones beat King Parsons
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi

11/24/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Wednesday Show)
Jimmy Valiant, Wahoo McDaniel & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Greg Valentine, Leroy Brown & Oliver Humperdink in a steel cage match
Jerry Brisco vs. Pvt. Kernodle
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Pvt. Nelson
Plus 2 other matches

11/25/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver beat Ken Timbs
Frank Monte beat Ron Ritchie
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Pvt. Nelson
Leroy Brown won a 20-man battle royal to win vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Other participants included Bob Orton, Jr., Keith Larsen, Jerry Black, Masa Fuchi, Jerry Brisco, Frank Monte, Ricky Rudd, Mike Rotundo, Mike Davis, Porkchop Cash, Ken Timbs, Pvt. Nelson, Ron Ritchie, Pvt. Kernodle,
King Parsons, Jim Dalton, Gene Anderson, Ricky Harris, Bill White, Sergeant Slaughter and Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco beat Greg Valentine
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(24:00) by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah The Butcher beat Oliver Humperdink, Paul Jones & Jos LeDuc in a handicap, steel cage match

11/26/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah The Butcher vs. Jos Leduc, Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap, steel cage match
Sweet Brown Sugar & Porkchop Cash vs. Pvt. Nelson & Bill White
Plus other matches

11/26/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Masa Fuchi beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis beat Joe Lauren
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Gene Anderson & Frank Monte beat Johnny Weaver & Gary Black
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown in a bullrope match
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine by countout

11/27/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Jim Dalton beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Road Warrior(Joe Lauren)
Frank Monte & Masa Fuchi beat Mike Davis & Ron Ritchie
Paul Jones beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah The Butcher beat Leroy Brown, Jos LeDuc & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap match

11/27/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson & Bill White
Ricky Harris beat Keith Larsen
Ken Timbs beat Abe Jacobs
Rick Rudd beat Ben Alexander

11/28/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title in a no DQ match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Jimmy Valiant
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine
Roddy Piper & Abdullah The Butcher beat Sgt Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Leroy Brown by countout
Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Brisco
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Bill White & Ken Timbs
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Pvt. Nelson beat Keith Larsen

11/30/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jos LeDuc & Gene Anderson beat Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver
Pvt. Nelson & Bill White beat King Parsons & Porkchop Cash
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton
Masa Fuchi beat Rick Rudd

11/30/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar by countout
Mike Davis beat Rick Connors
Frank Monte beat Ken Hall
Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs beat Keith Larson & Ron Ritchie

12/1/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Rick Connors
Leroy Brown beat Mike Davis
Gene Anderson, Paul Jones & Jos LeDuc beat Ron Ritchie, Johnny Weaver & King Parsons
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Gary Black & Ken Hall
Greg Valentine double DQ Rick Rood  
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Joe Lauren
Paul Jones, Jos LeDuc & Leroy Brown beat Ken Hall, King Parsons & Keith Larson
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Rick Rood & Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Greg Valentine double DQ Gary Black  
Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi
Jerry Brisco beat Rick Connors

12/2/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc in a New York street fight match
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Rick Connors
Bill White & Ken Timbs beat Mike Davis & Ron Ritchie
Pvt. Nelson beat Kenny Hall
Jim Dalton beat Rick Hudson

12/2/82 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Roddy Piper & Mike Rotundo vs. Greg Valentine & Leroy Brown
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons vs. Ricky Harris & Frank Monte
Joe Lauren vs. Gary Black
Plus other matches

12/3/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar
King Parsons, Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver vs. Jos Leduc, Gene Anderson & Pvt. Nelson
Jim Dalton vs. Ken Hall
Rick Rudd vs. Bill White
Mike Davis vs. Rick Connors

12/4/82 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Jos Leduc beat Johnny Weaver

12/5/82 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Bill White beat Ken Hall
Jim Dalton beat Keith Larsen
Johnny Weaver beat Rick Connors
Gene Anderson & Pvt. Nelson beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Roddy Piper, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jos LeDuc, Greg Valentine & Oliver Humperdink

12/5/82 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome(Cancelled)

12/6/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Harris beat Ken Hall
Joe Lauren beat Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Nelson
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Masa Fuchi & Rick Connors
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Jones
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

12/6/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Jim Dalton beat Abe Jacobs
Gene Anderson beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc

12/7/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine in a Texas death match
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Valiant
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Ricky Harris & Frank Monte
Jim Dalton beat Mark Fleming
Mike Davis beat Joe Lauren
Note:  No wrestling in Raleigh until December 28

12/7/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rick Rood beat Bill White
Ron Ritchie beat Masa Fuchi
Ken Timbs beat Abe Jacobs
Gene Anderson & Pvt. Nelson beat Keith Larsen & Johnny Weaver
Leroy Brown beat Mike Rotundo
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper

12/8/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mark Fleming & Ron Ritchie
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ken Timbs
Jack Brisco beat Rick Connors
Paul Jones beat Ken Hall
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Davis
Paul Jones beat Mark Fleming
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Rick Connors
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Ric Flair & Greg Valentine beat Ken Hall & Keith Larson

12/9/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Pvt. Nelson beat Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Dalton
Gene Anderson & Bill White beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Paul Jones beat Mike Rotundo
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ

12/10/82 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Brad Armstrong
Johnny Weaver & King Parsons beat Gene Anderson & Pvt. Nelson
Mike Davis beat Jim Dalton
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White

12/10/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs beat Keith Larsen & Ron Ritchie
Frank Monte beat Joe Lauren
Jimmy Valiant, Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jos LeDuc, Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdink
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown
Bob Orton, Jr. & Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine in a steel cage match

12/11/82 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ken Timbs beat Keith Larsen
Ricky Harris beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Paul Jones beat Johnny Weaver
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Jack Brisco

12/12/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Buddy Rose(21:16) in a Texas death match
Leo Burke beat Johnny Weaver(13:14) by DQ
Salvatore Bellomo beat Mr. Fuji(15:36) by DQ
Terry Kay beat Pvt. Nelson(9:00) by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Porkchop Cash(5:29)
Rudy Kay & Tony Parisi beat The Destroyer & Frankie Laine(12:57)
Billy Red Lyons beat Bobby Bass(10:51)

12/12/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant(23:00)
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones(18:00) via pinfall
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine(21:00) by DQ
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
King Parsons beat Ben Alexander
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Ken Timbs beat Ron Ritchie

12/13/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Joe Lauren
Ben Alexander beat Abe Jacobs
Jim Dalton & Ricky Harris beat Keith Larsen & Ron Ritchie
Masa Fuchi draw Keith Larsen
Dusty Rhodes beat Leroy Brown in a bullrope match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ

12/14/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Porkchop Cash beat Ben Alexander
King Parsons beat Bill White
Paul Jones beat Porkchop Cash
Jack Brisco beat Jos LeDuc
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

12/15/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Davis & Abe Jacobs
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Harris & Jim Dalton
One Man Gang beat Keith Larson
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris & Pvt. Nelson
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi & Joe Lauren
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Keith Larson
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ron Ritchie & ??

12/15/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc in a cage match
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown by countout
Pvt. Nelson beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Harris beat Abe Jacobs
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton

12/16/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Frank Monte & Bill White
One Man Gang beat Ron Ritchie
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mark Fleming
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs
Jack Brisco beat Joe Lauren
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi
Greg Valentine beat Porkchop Cash

12/17/82-12/24/82
No Wrestling

12/25/82 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant, Bob Orton & Jerry Brisco beat Jos Leduc, Bruiser Brody & Oliver Humperdink
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Johnny Weaver & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Gene Anderson & Dory Funk, Jr.
Bill White beat Mike Davis
Ricky Harris beat Porkchop Cash
Pvt. Nelson beat King Parsons

12/26/82 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a Texas death match
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a match with Ernie Shavers as special referee
Jack Brisco beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones
Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis

12/26/82 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
King Parsons beat Frank Monte
Masa Fuchi beat Ben Alexander
Abe Jacobs beat Ken Timbs
Porkchop Cash beat Jim Dalton
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

12/26/82 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Leroy Brown(12:18) by DQ
Andre The Giant & Salvatore Bellomo beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito(14:26)
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke(14:51) by countout
Terry Kay beat Pvt. Nelson(10:58) via pinfall to win NWA Canadian Television Title
Tony Parisi & Rudy Kay beat Bobby Bass & Bill White(11:04)
Billy Red Lyons beat Ricky Harris(8:51) via pinfall
Farmer Pete beat Little John(10:34)

12/27/82 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. & Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

12/27/82 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mark Fleming beat Ken Timbs
Keith Larsen beat Jim Dalton
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bruiser Brody & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

12/27/82 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Rudy Kay beat Leroy Brown by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat Jerry Bryant & Bobby Bass
Angelo Mosca beat Bill White
Leroy Brown beat Nick DeCarlo
Leo Burke beat Bill Armstrong
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Bill White & Bobby Bass
Leo Burke & Pvt. Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo beat Bill Armstrong
Terry Kay beat Bill White
Rudy Kay beat Bobby Bass
Nick DeCarlo beat Jerry Bryant
Leo Burke & Pvt. Nelson beat Terry Kay & Johnny Weaver
Farmer Pete beat Little John

12/28/82 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Jack Brisco beat One Man Gang(sub for Jos LeDuc) by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jerry Brisco
Bruiser Brody beat Porkchop Cash
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris

12/28/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton by referee’s decision
Ben Alexander beat Frank Monte
Mark Fleming beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver draw Tommy Gilbert
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

12/29/82 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo
Bruiser Brody beat Vinnie Valentino
Tommy Gilbert beat Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jim Dalton & Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat beat Masa Fuchi
Ricky Steamboat beat Frank Monte
Tommy Gilbert beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi
Bruiser Brody beat Mark Fleming
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ben Alexander & Jim Dalton

12/29/82 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center

12/30/82 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
King Parson beat Bill White
Pvt. Nelson beat Porkchop Cash
One Man Gang beat Johnny Weaver
Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Valiant beat Bruiser Brody & Dory Funk, Jr.
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Jos LeDuc by countout
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 05:30 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
198th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/1/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Johnny Weaver, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson, Paul Jones & Gene Anderson
Abdullah the Butcher & Jimmy Valiant beat Jos Leduc & One Man Gang
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Tommy Gilbert beat Ricky Harris

1/2/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Frank Monte beat Mark Fleming
Tommy Gilbert beat Ricky Harris
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant, Sweet Brown Sugar & Abdullah the Butcher beat Dory Funk, Jr., Paul Jones & One Man Gang
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine

1/2/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson & Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Dizzy Hogan
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Jay Youngblood beat Pvt. Kernodle
Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ

1/2/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Tommy Gilbert beat Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant & Abdullah the Butcher beat Gene Anderson & One Man Gang
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Roddy Piper

1/3/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Tommy Gilbert & Abe Jacobs beat Larry Lane & Jim Dalton
One Man Gang beat Johnny Weaver
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bruiser Brody
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ

1/3/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/4/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Dalton(sub for Larry Lane)
Jimmy Valiant, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr., Paul Jones & One Man Gang
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

1/4/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dizzy Hogan beat Mike Davis
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Masa Fuchi & Frank Monte
Gene Anderson beat Tommy Gilbert
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/5/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Jerry Brisco, Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater beat Larry Lane, Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver beat Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Tommy Gilbert beat Ben Alexander
Roddy Piper beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Timmy Gilbert & Mark Fleming
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Frank Monte
Mike Rotundo beat Larry Lane

1/5/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Abdullah The Butcher, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bruiser Brody, Paul Jones & One Man Gang
Jack Brisco beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Davis beat Dizzy Hogan
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Bill White beat Vinnie Valentino

1/6/83 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
Tommy Gilbert beat Ben Alexander
Jerry Bryant beat Larry Lane
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Jack Brisco beat Dizzy Hogan
Abdullah The Butcher & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Paul Jones & One Man Gang
 
1/6/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Pvt. Nelson beat Vinnie Valentino
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Tommy Gilbert & Johnny Weaver beat Larry Lane & Ken Timbs
Abdullah the Butcher, Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Valiant beat Gene Anderson, Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine
Mike Rotundo beat Leroy Brown
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double countout with Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter

1/7/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi
Pvt. Nelson beat King Parsons
Vinnie Valentino & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Abdullah the Butcher & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jos LeDuc & One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double countout with Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter

1/7/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Harris beat Abe Jacobs
Frank Monte beat Mark Fleming
Tommy Gilbert draw Dizzy Hogan
Porkchop Cash beat Bill White
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Jones
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo

1/8/83 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
Tommy Gilbert beat Ben Alexander
Jerry Brisco beat Larry Lane
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Jack Brisco beat Dizzy Hogan
Abdullah The Butcher & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Paul Jones & One Man Gang

1/8/83 Conway, SC
Jim Dalton beat Mark Fleming
Bill White beat Vinnie Valentino
Pvt. Nelson beat Abe Jacobs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/9/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
King Parsons beat Jerry Bryant(8:12) via pinfall
Pvt. Nelson beat Nick DeCarlo(9:56) via pinfall
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Ken Timbs & Frank Monte(16:04)
Salvatore Bellomo beat Buddy Rose(14:06) by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Jimmy Snuka(10:24) by countout
Leo Burke beat Johnny Weaver(13:36) via pinfall in a steel cage match
Angelo Mosca beat Leroy Brown(7:17) via pinfall in a steel cage match

1/9/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White
Larry Lane beat Mike Davis
Porkchop Cash beat Ricky Harris by DQ
Jack Brisco, Mike Rotundo & Abdullah the Butcher beat Larry Lane, Gene Anderson & Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/9/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Tommy Gilbert beat Jim Dalton
Masa Fuchi beat Vinnie Valentino
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dizzy Hogan
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jack Brisco draw Dory Funk, Jr.

1/10/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Ben Alexander
Dizzy Hogan beat Porkchop Cash
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/10/83 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Angelo Mosca & Johnny Weaver beat Leroy Brown & Pvt. Nelson
King Parsons beat Ken Timbs
Leo Burke beat Bobby Bass
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Frank Monte & Jerry Bryant
Leo Burke beat King Parsons
Johnny Weaver beat Ken Timbs
Rudy Kay beat Jerry Bryant
Terry Kay beat Frank Monte
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Timbs
Nick DeCarlo beat Leo Burke by DQ
Pvt. Nelson beat King Parsons
Leo Burke beat Jerry Bryant
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Bobby Bass & Ken Timbs

1/11/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Masa Fuchi
Tommy Gilbert beat Bill White
Bob Orton, Jr., Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson, Pvt. Nelson & Larry Lane
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang by DQ

1/11/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Frank Monte
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dizzy Hogan
Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones
Abdullah the Butcher beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by countout
Note:  No wrestling in Raleigh until February 1

1/12/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Larry Lane & Ken Timbs
Dory Funk, Jr., Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat King Parsons, Tommy Gilbert & Vinnie Valentino
Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill White
Johnny Weaver & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Dalton & Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver beat Ken Timbs
Dick Slater beat Mike Davis
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Tommy Gilbert & Vinnie Valentino
Mike Rotundo, Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Pvt. Nelson, Ricky Harris & Bill White
Jerry Brisco & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Slater

1/13/83 York, SC @ High School
Jack Brisco vs. Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant, Bob Orton, Jr. & Jay Youngblood vs. Jos LeDuc, Paul Jones & One Man Gang
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo vs. Larry Lane
Tommy Gilbert vs. Pvt. Nelson

1/14/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Dizzy Hogan draw Ricky Harris
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Pvt. Nelson
One Man Gang beat Tommy Gilbert
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

1/15/83 Kinston, NC
Ricky Harris beat Vinnie Valentino
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Masa Fuchi & Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Porkchop Cash & King Parsons

1/15/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine, Dick Slater & One Man Gang
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Sweet Brown Sugar
Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis beat Gene Anderson & Bill White
Dizzy Hogan beat Ken Timbs
Larry Lane pinned Tommy Gilbert

1/16/83 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome
Rick Harris beat Vinnie Valentino
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi & Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Jim Nelson
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle beat King Parsons & Porkchop Cash (subs for Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood)

1/16/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Mark Fleming beat Ken Timbs
Tommy Gilbert beat Larry Lane
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Greg Valentine & Dick Slater beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by countout

1/16/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Vinnie Valentino beat Frank Monte
Bill White beat Mike Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Dick Slater beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ

1/16/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dizzy Hogan
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.

1/17/83 Iva, NC
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert beat Larry Lane & Gene Anderson
King Parsons beat Bill White
Ricky Harris beat Frank Monte

1/17/83 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Jack Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant & Paul Jones vs. Sweet Brown Sugar & One Man Gang
Jerry Brisco vs. Pvt. Nelson
Plus other matches

1/17/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

1/18/83 Warrenton, NC @ John Graham Middle School
Roddy Piper vs. Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat vs. Sgt. Slaughter
Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Dory Funk, Jr., Pvt. Nelson & Dick Slater
Little Tokyo vs. Tiny Tom
Plus other matches

1/18/83 Walterboro, SC @ Colleton County Recreation Center
Jay Youngblood vs. Pvt. Kernodle
Mike Rotundo vs. Dizzy Hogan
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert vs. Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Jimmy Valiant vs. Jos LeDuc
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Paul Jones

1/19/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Sweet Brown Sugar & Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
Dick Slater beat Vinnie Valentino
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Frank Monte & Jim Dalton
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Harris & Ben Alexander
Jerry Brisco beat Larry Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dizzy Hogan
One Man Gang beat Vinnie Valentino

1/20/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Tommy Gilbert beat Larry Lane
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Johnny Weaver, Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Greg Valentine, Dory Funk, Jr. & Oliver Humperdink
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/21/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
King Parsons & Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Dizzy Hogan
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Roddy Piper no contest with Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink by countout
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/21/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mike David & Vinnie Valentino beat Jim Dalton & Bill White
Tommy Gilbert beat Ricky Harris
Gene Anderson & Larry Lane beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis
Paul Jones beat Tommy Gilbert
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar

1/22/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Greg Valentine vs. Roddy Piper
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Tiny Tom vs. Little Tokyo
Plus other matches

1/23/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Jack Brisco, Sweet Sugar Brown & Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr., Paul Jones & Larry Lane
Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

1/23/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Billy Red Lyons beat Jerry Bryant(13:52) via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Tim Gerrard(10:21)
The Destroyer & Bobby Bass beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay(22:26)
Leo Burke draw Tony Parisi(20:00)
Big John Studd beat Tony Garea(15:02)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle(26:17) by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens(8:56) via pinfall in a match with Salvatore Bellomo as special referee

1/24/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Masa Fuchi beat Vinnie Valentino
King Parsons beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver beat Paul Jones
Gene Anderson & Larry Lane beat Tommy Gilbert & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/24/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Dizzy Hogan beat Porkchop Cash
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson(sub for Jos LeDuc)
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang by DQ
Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

1/25/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
King Parsons beat Jim Dalton
Gene Anderson & Pvt. Nelson beat Mike Davis & Tommy Gilbert
Jack Brisco beat Larry Lane
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver beat Greg Valentine, Dory Funk, Jr. & Dick Slater

1/25/83 Kenansville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Don Kernodle & Paul Jones
Jos LeDuc vs. Mike Rotundo
Little Tokyo vs. Tiny Tom
Plus other matches

1/26/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Dick Slater beat Rick Benfield
Dizzy Hogan, Sweet Brown Sugar & Jimmy Valiant beat Ricky Harris, Ken Timbs & Ben Alexander
Jerry Brisco beat Frank Monte
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis & King Parsons
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Vinnie Valentino
One Man Gang beat Rick Benefield
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter beat Gary Black & Ken Hall
Dick Slater beat Pat Rose
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs

1/26/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi
Tommy Gilbert beat Larry Lane
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/27/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Dick Slater double DQ The Champ(sub for Bob Orton Jr)
Jerry Brisco, Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert(sub for Abdullah The Butcher) beat Paul Jones, Bill White(sub for Jos Leduc) & Frank Monte(sub for Oliver Humperdink)
Vinnie Valentino beat Mark Fleming

1/27/83 Waynesville, NC @ Junior High School
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Mike Rotundo vs. Larry Lane
Tiny Tom vs. Little Tokyo
Plus other matches

1/28/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tiny Tom beat Little Tokyo
Ken Timbs beat King Parsons
Pvt. Nelson beat Mike Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Larry Lane
One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/28/83 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Greg Valentine beat The Champ(Brian Blair)
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones
Jerry Brisco & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Bill White
Tommy Gilbert beat Ricky Harris
Vinnie Valentino beat Frank Monte

1/30/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Mike Rotundo won an 18-man battle royal
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Roddy Piper & Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones & Larry Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Greg Valentine beat The Champ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double DQ Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/30/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Abe Jacobs beat Bill White
Larry Lane beat Mike Davis
Porkchop Cash beat Ricky Harris by DQ
Abdullah The Butcher, Jack Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat Paul Jones, Larry Lane & Gene Anderson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

1/31/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Ken Timbs(sub for Ricky Harris) & Jim Dalton
Dizzy Hogan beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a no DQ match
Jack Brisco beat Dick Slater by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a lumberjack match

1/31/83 Appomattox, VA
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Sweet Brown Sugar draw Dory Funk, Jr.
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson
Jerry Brisco & The Champ beat Paul Jones & Larry Lane
Tommy Gilbert beat Masa Fuchi
Mike Davis beat Frank Monte

2/1/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bill White beat Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Jerry Brisco draw Dory Funk, Jr.
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a boot camp match

2/1/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Dizzy Hogan beat The Champ(Brian Blair)
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Greg Valentine
One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ

2/2/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tommy Gilbert
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo beat Frank Monte
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Dizzy Hogan & Mike Davis
The Champ beat Ricky Harris
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Frank Monte
 
2/3/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Abe Jacobs beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Harris beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo beat Dizzy Hogan
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ

2/3/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Frank Monte beat Mark Fleming
Porkchop Cash beat Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver, Tommy Gilbert & King Parsons beat Pvt. Nelson, Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Greg Valentine beat The Champ
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater

2/4/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco beat Dizzy Hogan
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris
Mike Davis beat Pvt. Nelson
Porkchop Cash & King Parsons beat Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi

2/4/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs & Mark Fleming beat Frank Monte & Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Paul Jones by DQ
One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Roddy Piper & The Champ beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

2/5/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Vinnie Valentino & King Parsons beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
Dizzy Hogan beat Bill White
Dusty Rhodes beat Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood no contest with Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

2/6/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Tommy Gilbert beat The Champ
Mike Rotundo beat Larry Lane
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jay Youngblood beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a bounty match
Greg Valentine & Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo & Jack Brisco
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

2/7/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Frank Monte
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Johnny Weaver & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi
Dick Slater beat The Champ(Brian Blair)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a boot camp match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Rotundo

2/8/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Porkchop Cash & Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs & Jim Dalton
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Dick Slater beat The Champ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

2/8/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

2/9/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Ricky Harris
Jerry Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat Dick Slater & Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jim Dalton & Ken Timbs
Dizzy Hogan & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris & Larry Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Frank Monte
Dick Slater beat Mike Thompson
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs

2/10/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Dizzy Hogan beat Ricky Harris
Mike Rotundo beat Larry Lane
Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco won a 12-man battle royal
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

2/11/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Tommy Gilbert draw Larry Lane
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Ninja
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

2/12/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Frank Monte & Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi
Sweet Brown Sugar beat One Man Gang
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Valiant

2/13/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Bill White beat Masa Fuchi
The Ninja beat Vinnie Valentino
One Man Gang beat Dizzy Hogan
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Terry Funk
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ

2/13/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine(19:00)
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo(21:00)
Jimmy Valiant beat Terry Funk(14:00)
One Man Gang beat Dizzy Hogan(7:00)
Tommy Gilbert & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Dalton

2/14/83 Piedmont, SC @ Wren High School
Frank Monte beat Jim Dalton
Dizzy Hogan beat Ricky Harris
Jay Youngblood beat Larry Lane
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter beat Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar

2/14/83 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Plus other matches

2/14/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

2/15/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas death match
Jerry Brisco beat Larry Lane via pinfall
Ricky Morton beat Ricky Harris via pinfall
The Ninja draw Tommy Gilbert
Vinnie Valentino & Abe Jacobs beat Bill White & Masa Fuchi

2/15/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

2/15/83 Burlington, NC @ Cummings High School
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar
One Man Gang beat Dizzy Hogan
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Plus other matches

2/16/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris
Dick Slater & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Frank Monte & Ricky Morton
Ricky Morton beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
One Man Gang beat Frank Monte
Jack Brisco beat Bill White
Mike Rotundo no contest with Johnny Weaver
Dick Slater & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ron Rossi & Ricky Morton

2/17/83 Lancaster, VA @ High School
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo
Jack Brisco vs. One Man Gang
Jerry Brisco vs. Pvt. Nelson
Plus other matches

2/18/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Dick Slater beat Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
The Ninja beat Ricky Morton via pinfall
Mike Rotundo, Dizzy Hogan & Vinnie Valentino beat Jim Dalton, Frank Monte & Ricky Harris
Pvt. Nelson beat Bill White via pinfall

2/18/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Frank Monte beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Gilbert beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. no contest with Sweet Brown Sugar
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Terry Funk

2/19/83 Newberry, SC
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Ken Timbs vs. Frank Monte
Vinnie Valentino vs. Masa Fuchi

2/20/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Larry Lane(sub for Terry Funk)
Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink
Greg Valentine double countout with Sweet Brown Sugar
Gene Anderson beat Dizzy Hogan
The Ninja beat Tommy Gilbert
Frank Monte beat Masa Fuchi

2/20/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Larry Lane beat Ricky Morton
Dizzy Hogan & Larry Lane beat Ricky Harris & Bill White
Jack Brisco beat Paul Jones
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a New York street fight
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr.

2/20/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Evening Show)
Rudy Kay & Nick DeCarlo draw Pvt. Nelson & Tim Gerrard(20:00)
Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Bass(11:35) via pinfall
The Destroyer beat Terry Kay(16:12)
Leo Burke double countout with Tony Parisi(20:06)
Salvatore Bellomo beat Ray Stevens(10:34) by DQ
Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt Kernodle(19:55) in a boot camp match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Funk(sub for Roddy Piper)(17:28) via pinfall

2/21/83 Hillsville, VA @ Woodlawn Intermediate School
Abe Jacobs beat Masa Fuchi
Tommy Gilbert beat The Ninja
Dizzy Hogan & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Greg Valentine beat Mike Rotundo

2/21/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

2/22/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

2/22/83 Mount Olive, NC @ Southern Wayne High School
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Pvt. Nelson
Plus other matches

2/22/83 Kingstree, SC
Dizzy Hogan beat Gene Anderson
Mike Rotundo beat The Ninja
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

2/23/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Vinnie Valentino
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Frank Monte & Dizzy Hogan
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris
Jack Brisco beat Larry Lane
Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo
Greg Valentine beat Dizzy Hogan
Dick Slater beat Ron Rossi
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bill White
One Man Gang beat Vinnie Valentino
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ben Alexander & Frank Monte

2/24/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. One Man Gang
Jack Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Plus other matches

2/25/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat The Ninja
Mike George beat Ken Timbs
Bill White beat Frank Monte

2/26/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masa Fuchi beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike George beat Ricky Harris
Dizzy Hogan beat Pvt. Nelson
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a New York street fight match

2/27/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Jimmy Valiant vs. Oliver Humperdink
Dizzy Hogan & Tommy Gilbert vs. Bill White & Ricky Harris
The Ninja vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Vinnie Valentino vs. Masa Fuchi
Ken Timbs vs. Abe Jacobs

2/27/83 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Mike George beat Frank Monte
Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Dick Slater & One Man Gang
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco

2/28/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Masa Fuchi beat Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
One Man Gang beat Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Larry Lane beat Dizzy Hogan & Mike George
Greg Valentine beat Jimmy Valiant in a match with Roddy Piper as special referee

3/1/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Larry Lane beat Tom Prichard(sub for Chick Donovan) & Joe Lightfoot
Sweet Brown Sugar & Dizzy Hogan beat The Moondogs
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine by DQ

3/1/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

3/2/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Tom Prichard
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Ken Timbs
Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo
Pvt. Nelson & Johnny Weaver beat Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
One Man Gang beat Joe Lightfoot
Greg Valentine beat Joe Lightfoot
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tom Prichard
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Harris & Larry Lane
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Masa Fuchi
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Vinnie Valentino & Ron Rossi
One Man Gang beat Ken Timbs

3/3/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Joe Lightfoot beat Ricky Harris
Velvet McIntyre beat Donna Christianello
Mike George & Chick Donovan beat The Moondogs
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a New York street fight match

3/4/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Harris beat Vinnie Valentino
Dizzy Hogan beat Ken Timbs
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Dick Slater & One Man Gang
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas death match

3/5/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Masa Fuchi beat Bill White
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Ninja
Mike George beat Ricky Harris
Pvt. Nelson beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco(26:00)
Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine, Terry Funk & Oliver Humperdink(21:00) via pinfall

3/6/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson beat Dizzy Hogan
Mike George beat Masa Fuchi
One Man Gang beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Greg Valentine beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

3/6/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Billy Red Lyons beat Bobby Bass(9:58)
Johnny Weaver & Terry Kay beat the Destroyer & Larry Lane(15:04)
Pvt. Nelson beat Rudy Kay(14:16) via pinfall
Leo Burke beat Vinnie Valentino(15:27)
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Kurt Von Hess(6:45)
John Studd beat Salvatore Bellomo(6:52) via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/7/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi beat Mike Davis & Mike George
Bugsy McGraw beat The Ninja
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater

3/7/83 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke by DQ
Red Dog Lane draw Rudy Kay
Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Bass
Leo Burke beat Vinnie Valentino
Terry Kay beat Red Dog Lane
Bobby Bass beat Vinnie Valentino
Pvt. Nelson beat Rudy Kay
Terry Kay draw Kurt Von Hess
Red Dog Lane beat Vinnie Valentino
Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Hess
Rudy Kay beat Bobby Bass
Terry Kay beat Pvt. Nelson

3/8/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Champ beat Tom Pritchard
Bill White beat Bob Owens
Johnny Weaver beat Chick Donovan
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater & One Man Gang
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

3/8/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

3/9/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Ken Timbs
One Man Gang & Dick Slater beat Mike George & Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jim Burnett
Pvt. Nelson, Johnny Weaver & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill White, Masa Fuchi & Ben Alexander
Ric Flair beat Ron Rossi
Mike Rotundo beat Chick Donovan
Greg Valentine beat Jim Burnett
One Man Gang & Dick Slater beat Vinnie Valentino & Ron Rossi
Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill White & Ricky Harris
Pvt. Nelson & Johnny Weaver beat Ben Alexander & Chick Donovan
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ken Timbs
Ric Flair beat Masa Fuchi
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ

3/9/83 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Tommy Gilbert beat Bill White
Frank Monte beat Ken Timbs
Masa Fuchi beat Mark Fleming
Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson beat Larry Lane & Gene Anderson
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Ninja by DQ
Dick Slater beat Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine

3/10/83 Chester, SC @ High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. Oliver Humperdink
Bugsy McGraw vs. Gene Anderson
The Moondogs vs. Chick Donovan & Mike George
Ricky Harris vs. Vinnie Valentino
Larry Lane vs. Tom Pritchard

3/10/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Mike Davis vs. Masa Fuchi
Dizzy Hogan vs. The Ninja
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter vs. Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant

3/10/83 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Dick Slater & One Man Gang
Jerry Brisco vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Plus other matches

3/11/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Terri Shane & Joyce Grable beat Judy Martin & Liz Chase
Mike George beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Mark Fleming
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat One Man Gang & Larry Lane
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dory Funk, Jr.

3/11/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bugsy McGraw beat Masa Fuchi
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match

3/12/83 Conway, SC
Bugsy McGraw beat The Ninja
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Paul Jones
Jimmy valiant beat One Man gang
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco

3/12/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Pvt. Nelson & Johnny Weaver beat Larry Lane & Gene Anderson
Jerry Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Greg Valentine(60:00)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a steel cage match to win NWA World Tag Title

3/13/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Mike George beat Bill White
Liz Chase beat Judy Martin
Sweet Brown Sugar & Dizzy Hogan beat Masa Fuchi & Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a chain match
Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match

3/13/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Jerry Brisco beat Lenny Lane
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper

3/14/83 Newton, NC
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Liz Chase beat Judy Martin
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

3/15/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a New York street fight match
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Bugsy McGraw beat Masa Fuchi(sub for The Ninja)
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
Dizzy Hogan beat Bill White

3/15/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike George beat Ken Timbs
Mike Rotundo beat Larry Lane
Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Pvt. Nelson & Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a Texas death match

3/16/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Great Kabuki beat Mike Davis
One Man Gang beat Ken Timbs
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Vinnie Valentino & Ron Rossi
Wayne Jones, Sweet Brown Sugar & Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris, Ben Alexander & Larry Lane
Greg Valentine beat Bill White
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
One Man Gang beat Ron Rossi
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
Great Kabuki beat Vinnie Valentino
Wayne Jones & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ken Timbs & Bill White

3/17/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Vinnie Valentino beat Mark Fleming
Jerry Brisco beat Masa Fuchi
Greg Valentine & Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo & Bugsy McGraw
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a no DQ match
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match

3/18/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mike George beat Mark Fleming
Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Mike Rotundo won a battle royal
Jimmy Valiant, Ricky Steamboat & Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Greg Valentine

3/18/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wayne Jones beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar in a Texas death match
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson

3/19/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bugsy McGraw beat Ricky Harris
Dizzy Hogan beat Bill White
Jake Roberts(sub for Masa Fuchi) beat Mike Davis
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine by DQ

3/20/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jerry Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
Mike George & Mike Davis beat Bill White & Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater

3/20/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ben Alexander beat Wayne Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Larry Lane
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Sgt. Slaughter, Pvt. Kernodle & One Man Gang beat Pvt. Nelson, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jack Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ

3/21/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike George beat Ricky Harris
Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson
Sweet Sugar Brown beat Larry Lane
Jake Roberts & One Man Gang beat Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a steel cage match

3/22/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ken Timbs beat Wayne Jones
Vinnie Valentino beat Masa Fuchi
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a steel cage match

3/22/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

3/23/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike Davis & Bill White
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo & Vinnie Valentino
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater(9:25) by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Mike George & Mike Davis
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Vinnie Valentino & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Larry Lane & Ken Timbs
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki(:23)

3/24/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Jos LeDuc vs. Ricky Harris
Bugsy McGraw vs. The Ninja
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Jack Brisco
Greg Valentine vs. Mike Rotundo
Dick Slater vs. Jimmy Valiant

3/25/83 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. One Man Gang
Jerry Brisco vs. The Ninja
Plus other matches

3/25/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bill White beat Mike Davis
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Pvt. Nelson, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Great Kabuki, Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle

3/26/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Bill White draw Abe Jacobs
Wayne Jones beat Ben Alexander
Dick Slater double DQ Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Paul Jones
Greg Valentine, Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Pvt. Nelson, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

3/27/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a steel cage match
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater to win NWA World Television Title
Bugsy McGraw beat Ricky Harris
Jake Roberts & Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming

3/27/83 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome

3/27/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Rudy Kay draw Billy Red Lyons(15:00)
The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo(16:58)
Tony Parisi beat Kurt Von Hess(14:59)
Bobby Bass beat Brian Mackney(12:22)
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Larry Lane
Pvt. Nelson beat Terry Kay(13:31) to win NWA Canadian Television Title
Mike Rotundo beat Leo Burke(18:41) by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(19:26)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle(24:05) in a steel cage match with Johnny Weaver as special referee

3/28/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill White beat Vinnie Valentino
Wayne Jones beat Ricky Harris
Dick Slater double DQ Jos LeDuc in a taped fist match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ in a match with 2 referees

3/28/83 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Pvt. Nelson & Leo Burke
The Destroyer & The Executioner beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Kurt Von Hess beat Nick DeCarlo
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ken Timbs
Terry Kay beat Pvt. Nelson by DQ
Red Dog Lane beat Nick DeCarlo
Mike Rotundo beat The Destroyer by DQ
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Kurt Von Hess & Ken Timbs
The Destroyer beat Nick DeCarlo
Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Executioner & Bobby Bass
Terry Kay draw Red Dog Lane
Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Executioner

3/29/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Ben Alexander
Masa Fuchi beat Wayne Jones
Bill White beat Mark Fleming
Great Kabuki beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ

3/29/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

3/29/83 Wytheville, VA
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Harris
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Pvt. Kernodle beat Pvt. Nelson
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink

3/29/83 Dunn, NC @ High School
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Plus other matches

3/30/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Harris
Great Kabuki beat Bill White
Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Ben Alexander, Ken Timbs & Masa Fuchi
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Davis & Johnny Weaver
Mike Rotundo & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bill White & Larry Lane
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Davis & Vinnie Valentino
Roddy Piper beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Ben Alexander, Bill White & Ricky Harris
One Man Gang beat Ron Rossi
Great Kabuki beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Brown Sugar & Mike Rotundo beat Larry Lane & Masa Fuchi

3/31/83 Waynesville, NC @ Junior High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. Oliver Humperdink in a lights out match
Jimmy Valiant vs. One Man Gang
Bugsy McGraw vs. The Ninja
Mike Rotundo vs. Gene Anderson
Vinnie Valentino vs. Masa Fuchi

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 08:31 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
199th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
4/1/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Masa Fuchi beat Vinnie Valentino
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Sweet Brown Sugar & Wayne Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White

4/1/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Bugsy McGraw beat Ricky Harris
Great Kabuki beat Mike Rotundo
Dick slater double DQ Jos LeDuc
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a street fight match
Jimmy Valiant beat Oliver Humperdink
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a cage match

4/2/83 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Also including Bugsy McGraw & Great Kabuki

4/3/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Afternoon Show)
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Bugsy McGraw, Jerry Brisco & Jos Leduc beat One Man Gang, Dick Slater & Oliver Humperdink
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Larry Lane beat Wayne Jones
Bill White beat Vinnie Valentino

4/3/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a steel cage match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Andre The Giant, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Dory Funk, Jr., One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Johnny Weaver beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris

4/3/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Larry Lane beat Mike Davis
Jake Roberts beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Great Kabuki, Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Pvt. Nelson, Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Paul Jones
Dick Slater beat Roddy Piper to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Andre the Giant, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Greg Valentine, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink

4/4/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi
Great Kabuki beat Pvt. Nelson
Jake Roberts beat Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco beat Larry Lane
Andre the Giant, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Greg Valentine, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink

4/5/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis
Pvt. Nelson & Wayne Jones beat Bill White & Ken Timbs
Great Kabuki beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Dick Slater beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Andre The Giant, Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink

4/6/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jack Brisco & Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Pvt. Nelson & Mike Davis beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
Jack Brisco beat Ken Timbs
Pvt. Nelson & Mike Rotundo beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Vinnie Valentino
Great Kabuki beat Mike Davis & Abe Jacobs in a handicap match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Masa Fuchi & Ben Alexander

4/6/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Larry Lane beat Wayne Jones
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang in a tug of war match
Jos LeDuc, Bugsy McGraw & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Slater, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink

4/7/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Andre The Giant, Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant beat Dick Slater, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Ken Timbs beat Wayne Jones
Vinnie Valentino beat Mark Fleming

4/7/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Paul Jones
Great Kabuki beat Johnny Weaver
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
Mike Rotundo beat Keith Larson

4/8/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi
Larry Lane beat Sweet Sugar Brown
Jos LeDuc beat Gene Anderson
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jake Roberts & Great Kabuki
Greg Valentine draw Roddy Piper
Andre the Giant, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a steel cage match

4/9/83 Conway, SC
Gene Anderson beat Wayne Jones
Jos LeDuc beat Bill White
Sweet Brown Sugar draw Larry Lane
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
Andre The Giant won a 12-man battle royal

4/9/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Roddy Piper & Jos Leduc vs. Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle vs. Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson
Plus other matches

4/10/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Great Kabuki beat Mike Rotundo
Jack Brisco beat Jake Roberts
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Harris
Larry Lane beat Bill White

4/10/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Afternoon Show)
Nick DeCarlo & Bob Marcus beat Kurt Von Hess & Bobby Bass(10:14)
Pvt. Nelson draw Sweet Brown Sugar(20:00)
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke(8:16) to win North American Title
Jimmy Valiant & Tony Parisi beat One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink(8:21)
Andre the Giant beat The Destroyer & The Executioner(4:14) in a handicap match
Jimmy Snuka beat Ray Stevens(10:14) by countout in a Texas death match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(19:48) by DQ in a match with Sandy Scott as special referee

4/10/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Evening Show)
Mike Davis & Vinnie Valentino beat Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi
Bugsy McGraw beat Ken Timbs
Bugsy McGraw beat Gene Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Jimmy Valiant beat Sir Oliver Humperdink in a no DQ, no rules match with Valiant having one hand tied behind his back
Pvt. Kernodle & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a steel cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ

4/11/83 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center

4/11/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Great Kabuki beat Mike Davis
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc in a taped fist match
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

4/11/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

4/12/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson
Mike Davis beat Gene Anderson

4/12/83 Walterboro, SC @ Colleton County Recreation Center
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Great Kabuki
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw vs. One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Jake Roberts vs. Mike Rotundo
Larry Lane vs. Wayne Jones
Vinnie Valentino vs. Masa Fuchi

4/13/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
One Man Gang beat Wayne Jones
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson & Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bill White & Ben Alexander
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Masa Fuchi & Ben Alexander
Jos LeDuc beat Ken Timbs
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Bugsy McGraw beat Bill White
Mike Rotundo beat Larry Lane
Jake Roberts beat Wayne Jones
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Vinnie Valentino & Sweet Brown Sugar

4/15/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Liz Chase beat Leilani Kai
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Pvt. Nelson beat Bill White
Ken Timbs beat Wayne Jones
Mike Davis beat Vinnie Valentino

4/15/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Great Kabuki vs. Jimmy Valiant in a kendo stick match
Jos LeDuc vs. Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Paul Jones & Jake Roberts vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Bugsy McGraw vs. One Man Gang
Gene Anderson vs. Mike Rotundo
Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Larry Lane

4/16/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang in a tug of war match
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Mike Rotundo beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris & Ben Alexander
Keith Larson beat Vinnie Valentino

4/16/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Bill White beat Wayne Jones
Pvt. Nelson beat Ken Timbs
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Larry Lane & Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine to win NWA United States Title
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
 
4/17/83 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Bugsy McGraw beat Ricky Harris
Jim Nelson beat Masa Fuchi

4/17/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Pvt. Kernodle beat Pvt. Nelson
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Gene Anderson & Larry Lane beat Keith Larson & Mark Fleming
Bill White beat Vinnie Valentino

4/18/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jacques Goulet
Keith Larson beat Bill White
Pvt. Kernodle beat Pvt. Nelson in a boot camp match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine

4/19/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Pvt. Kernodle vs. Pvt Nelson in a boot camp match
Jake Roberts vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Larry Lane & Gene Anderson vs. Mark Fleming & Keith Larson
Bill White vs. Vinnie Valentino

4/19/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Harris beat Wayne Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Masa Fuchi
Jos LeDuc & Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang & Dick Slater
Great Kabuki beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine

4/20/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Larry Lane & Bill White
Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson & Mark Fleming
Jake Roberts beat Wayne Jones
One Man Gang beat Ron Rossi
Dick Slater beat Mike Davis
Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon beat Ron Rossi & Vinnie Valentino
Jake Roberts beat Mark Fleming
Greg Valentine beat Wayne Jones
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by countout

4/21/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Magic Dragon vs. Keith Larson
Larry Lane vs. Mike Davis
Jos LeDuc vs. Ken Timbs
Great Kabuki vs. Mike Rotundo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Sgt. Slaughter & One Man Gang

4/22/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Bill White beat Wayne Jones
Jacques Goulet beat Abe Jacobs
Great Kabuki beat Mike Rotundo in a Kendo stick match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Pvt. Nelson in a boot camp match
Magic Dragon beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Rotundo beat Great Kabuki

4/23/83 Conway, SC
Ken Timbs beat Vinnie Valentino
Bill White beat Wayne Jones
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris
Mike Rotundo beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a cage match

4/23/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki in a dragon shi match
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang in a tug of war match
Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Magic Dragon beat Mike Davis

4/24/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat Vinnie Valentino
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Larry Lane
Jos LeDuc beat One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine

4/24/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Ricky Harris beat Keith Larson
Johnny Weaver beat Masa Fuchi
Magic Dragon beat Pvt. Nelson
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ

4/25/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a no DQ match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater by DQ

4/25/83 Elizabethton, NC
Jay Youngblood, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang, Pvt. Kernodle & Oliver Humperdink
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
Mike Rotundo beat Larry Lane
Pvt. Nelson beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc vs. Gene Anderson

4/26/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Harris beat Vinnie Valentino
Jos LeDuc beat Larry Lane
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs
Roddy Piper, Andre The Giant & Bugsy McGraw beat Greg Valentine, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Jimmy Valiant

4/26/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

4/26/83 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Masa Fuchi
Bill White draw Mike Davis

4/27/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi & Larry Lane
Roddy Piper beat Ben Alexander
Rufus R. Jones beat Bill White
Jos LeDuc beat Snake Brown
Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki beat Vinnie Valentino & Ron Rossi
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo beat Ben Alexander & Snake Brown
Rufus R. Jones beat Masa Fuchi
Roddy Piper beat Larry Lane
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Bill White
Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki beat Pvt. Nelson & Keith Larson

4/27/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater by DQ
Andre The Giant, Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant beat Jake Roberts, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ricky Harris
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

4/28/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jake Roberts & Magic Dragon
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Jos Leduc beat Bill White
Gene Anderson beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Ricky Harris beat Mark Fleming
Keith Larson beat Massa Fuchi

4/29/83 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Larry Lane vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
Johnny Weaver vs. Ricky Harris
Mike Davis vs. Keith Larson
Wayne Jones vs. Masa Fuchi

4/29/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant, Bugsy McGraw & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang, Jake Roberts & Oliver Humperdink
Pvt. Nelson beat Bill White
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs

4/30/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a losers leave town, cage match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki in a New York street fight match
Jos Leduc beat Dick Slater to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title in a lumberjack match
Jake Roberts beat Mike Graham
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Gene Anderson & Angelo Mosca
Rufus R. Jones beat Ricky Harris
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White

5/1/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc beat Ricky Harris
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Jake Roberts beat Mike Graham
Dick Slater beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki in a New York street fight match
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper to win NWA United States Title
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle in a no DQ, steel cage match

5/2/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Magic Dragon beat Mike Davis
Kelly Kiniski beat Keith Larson
Mike Rotundo beat Jake Roberts
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double DQ Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

5/3/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wayne Jones & Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi & Bill White
Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Rotundo beat Ricky Harris
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
One Man Gang beat Jos LeDuc

5/3/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Keith Larson
Pvt. Kernodle beat Pvt. Nelson in a boot camp match
Johnny Weaver beat Dick Slater by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood no contest with Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

5/4/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Bill White & Ken Timbs
Jos LeDuc beat Snake Brown
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Pvt. Nelson & Vinnie Valentino
Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon beat Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Masa Fuchi & Ben Alexander
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis & Ron Rossi
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Ricky Harris & Ken Timbs
Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon beat Pvt. Nelson & Vinnie Valentino
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Snake Brown & Bill White
Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo beat Masa Fuchi & Ben Alexander
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater by DQ

5/5/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
One Man Gang beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Jake Roberts draw Mike Rotundo
Rufus R. Jones beat Ricky Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Masa Fuchi

5/5/83 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw vs. Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Larry Lane vs. Johnny Weaver
Plus other matches

5/6/83 Lenoir, NC
Ben Alexander beat Mike Davis
Masa Fuchi beat Abe Jacobs
Mike Rotundo draw Johnny Weaver
Jos LeDuc, Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant beat Gene Anderson, One Man Gang & Sir Oliver Humperdink

5/6/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts(sub for Dick Slater)
Pvt. Nelson beat Ricky Harris(sub for Jake Roberts)
Liz Chase & Susan Starr beat Donna Christianello & Leilani Kai
Ricky Harris beat Vinnie Valentino

5/7/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine
Rufus R. Jones, Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart
One Man Gang beat Jos Leduc
Bugsy McGraw beat Bill White
Ricky Harris vs. Mark Fleming
Keith Larson beat Ken Timbs

5/8/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Tag Tournament(Winner to face NWA World Tag Champions)
1st Round
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Kelly Kiniski & One Man Gang
Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon beat Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson & Greg Valentine
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr., beat Johnny Weaver & Pvt. Nelson
Semifinals
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr., beat Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones
Finals
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr.

5/9/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Pvt. Nelson beat Ken Timbs
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
One Man Gang beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood double countout with Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

5/10/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Kelly Kiniski beat Keith Larson
Magic Dragon beat Mark Fleming
Pvt. Nelson beat Jacques Goulet
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Bugsy McGraw beat Greg Valentine by countout
Jos LeDuc beat One Man Gang by DQ

5/10/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

5/11/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon beat Keith Larson & Rick McCord
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Keith Larson & Rick McCord

5/12/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Magic Dragon beat Keith Larson
Gene Anderson beat Rick McCord
Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki

5/13/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
One Man Gang beat Jos Leduc
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Rufus R. Jones beat Ron Cheatham
Kelly Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs

5/14/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood no contest with Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
Pvt. Nelson beat Ron Cheatham
Keith Larson beat Jack Brown
Rick McCord beat Bill White
Ricky Harris beat Ken Timbs

5/14/83 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Greg Valentine vs. Jimmy Valiant
Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones vs. Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Jos LeDuc vs. One Man Gang
Gene Anderson vs. Vinnie Valentino
Ken Timbs vs. Wayne Jones
Masa Fuchi vs. Abe Jacobs

5/15/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Kelly Kiniski & One Man Gang beat Rick McCord & Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki, Gary Hart & Magic Dragon
Greg Valentine beat Jos LeDuc
Round Robin Tag Tournament
Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Kernodle
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ in finals of round robin tournament

5/15/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Bill White beat Ken Timbs
Kelly Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs
Jos LeDuc & Rufus R. Jones beat Kelly Kiniski & One Man Gang
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Greg Valentine beat Bugsy McGraw
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

5/15/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Bob Marcus beat Ricky Harris(9:21)
Mike Sharpe beat Joe Marcus(8:09)
Gene Kiniski & The Executioner beat Salvatore Bellomo & Nick DeCarlo(15:04)
Pvt. Nelson beat Keith Larson(14:06) via pinfall
Rocky Johnson beat Don Muraco(11:21) by countout
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke(18:52)
Roddy Piper beat Terry Funk(11:14) by countout
Angelo Mosca beat Bob Orton, Jr.(10:12)

5/16/83 St. Catherines, Ontario @ Garden City Arena

5/16/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Masa Fuchi beat Abe Jacobs
Bugsy McGraw & Rick McCord beat Gene Anderson & Ron Cheatham
Mike Rotundo draw Jake Roberts
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

5/16/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ken Hall beat Rick Connors
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Valentino
Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Greg Valentine beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jos LeDuc beat One Man Gang

5/17/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Rick McCord beat Masa Fuchi
Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Dory Funk, Jr.

5/17/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Jos Leduc & Johnny Weaver beat One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Valentino
Bill White beat Abe Jacobs
Keith Larson beat Ricky Harris
Ken Hall beat Ken Timbs

5/18/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Ken Hall
Pvt. Nelson beat Jack Brisco by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Rick Connors
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Keith Larson & Masa Fuchi
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Rick McCord & Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant beat Ricky Harris
Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
Greg Valentine beat Rick McCord
Jos LeDuc beat Bill White
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Ken Hall & Keith Larson

5/19/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski
Jos LeDuc beat Jack Brown(aka Snake Brown)
Johnny Weaver beat Masa Fuchi
Vinnie Valentino beat Ken Timbs

5/20/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jack Brown
Jake Roberts beat Rick Connors
Ricky Harris beat Ken Hall
Vinnie Valentino beat Larry Lane

5/21/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang via pinfall
Johnny Weaver & Rick McCord beat Kelly Kiniski & Jack Brown(sub for Ron Cheatham)
Liz Chase beat Peggy Lee(sub for Terri Shane)
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Harris
Ken Timbs beat Ben Alexander

5/21/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Keith Larson beat Masa Fuchi
Bill White beat Ken Hall
Gene Anderson & Magic Dragon beat Rick Connors & Vinnie Valentino
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant
Greg Valentine beat Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

5/22/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi
Abe Jacobs beat Kenny Hall
Wahoo McDaniel, Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart

5/23/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jacques Goulet beat Keith Larson
Magic Dragon beat Rick McCord
Great Kabuki beat Jos LeDuc to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Semifinals
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts in NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title tournament
Finals
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title in tournament final

5/24/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Masa Fuchi beat Rick Connors
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki in a street fight match

5/24/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Masa Fuchi & Ricky Harris beat Larry Lane & Abe Jacobs
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat Ken Hall
Rick McCord beat Gene Anderson
One Man Gang beat Jos LeDuc
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

5/25/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Ken Hall & Vinnie Valentino
Jake Roberts beat Rick McCord
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jake Roberts beat Ken Hall
Jos LeDuc beat Ben Alexander
Bob Orton, Jr. & Johnny Weaver beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Masa Fuchi
Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski

5/26/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Jos LeDuc beat Great Kabuki
Mike Rotundo beat Magic Dragon
Jimmy Valiant, Bob Orton, Jr. & Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang, Kelly Kiniski & Gene Anderson
Keith Larson beat Ken Hall

5/27/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
Ricky Harris & Masa Fuchi beat Abe Jacobs & Larry Lane
Vinnie Valentino draw Keith Larson

5/27/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Rick McCord beat Bill White
Mike Davis beat Ken Hall
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Bob Orton, Jr. & Mike Rotundo beat Gene Anderson & Kelly Kiniski
One Man Gang beat Jos LeDuc
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

5/28/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson
Vinnie Valentino beat Masa Fuchi
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel beat Magic Dragon
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant by countout
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

5/29/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Keith Larson & Mike Davis beat Jacques Goulet & Ricky Harris
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jake Roberts
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Greg Valentine beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair

5/29/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Evening Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine(9:31) via pinfall
Don Muraco beat Rocky Johnson(15:18) via pinfall
Leo Burke beat Johnny Weaver(14:40) to win North American Title
Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr.(13:48) by DQ
Kelly Kiniski beat Nick DeCarlo(11:12)
The Executioner beat Joe Marcus(14:46)
Billy Red Lyons beat Tim Gerrard(15:38)
Bob Marcus beat Alex Gerrard(14:26)

5/30/83 Victoria, VA @ Lunenburg Central High School Field
Jimmy Valiant, Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones vs. One Man Gang, Sir Oliver Humperdink & Kelly Kiniski
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jake Roberts
Keith Larson vs. Bill White
Ken Timbs vs. Ric McCord

5/30/83 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jos LeDuc vs. Great Kabuki
Magic Dragon vs. Mike Davis
Ricky Harris vs. Vinnie Valentino

5/30/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

5/31/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Masa Fuchi
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Gene Anderson
Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

5/31/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

5/31/83 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jos Leduc beat Great Kabuki
One Man Gang beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
Johnny Weaver beat Rick McCord
Keith Larson beat Bill White

6/1/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Jacques Goulet & Bill White
Greg Valentine beat Vinnie Valentino
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Brett Hart(aka Barry Horowitz)
Keith Larson beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Brett Hart
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill White
Bugsy McGraw beat Ben Alexander
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Vinnie Valentino

6/2/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki
Bugsy McGraw & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Kelly Kiniski
Magic Dragon beat Abe Jacobs
Bill White beat Jacques Goulet

6/2/83 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr.
One Man Gang vs. Jos LeDuc
Plus other matches

6/3/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Weaver, Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Kelly Kiniski
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Jacques Goulet beat Bill White

6/3/83 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory

6/4/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Jimmy Valiant vs. Great Kabuki
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Plus other matches

6/5/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet
Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki
Jos LeDuc beat One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant vs. Oliver Humperdink
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ

6/6/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Ben Alexander
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Magic Dragon beat Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver beat One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Jos LeDuc
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.

6/7/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Kelly Kiniski beat Brett Hart
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Jos LeDuc beat One Man Gang
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo

6/8/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill White & Masa Fuchi
Greg Valentine beat Mark Fleming
Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki beat Rick McCord & Brett Hart
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Brett Hart & Rick McCord
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Masa Fuchi
Jake Roberts beat Vinnie Valentino
Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki beat Mark Fleming & Keith Larson

6/9/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Jos LeDuc & Bob Orton, Jr.(sub for Bugsy McGraw) beat One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink in a cage match
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson(sub for Great Kabuki)
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Davis
Plus 2 other matches

6/10/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jos LeDuc & Rocky Johnson beat One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink in a steel cage match
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larsen
Mike Davis beat Mark Fleming
Kelly Kiniski beat Cy Jernigan

6/10/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Dory Funk, Jr. double DQ Great Kabuki
Jake Roberts beat Mike Rotundo
Magic Dragon beat Rick McCord
Bill White beat Brett Hart
Masa Fuchi beat Abe Jacobs

6/11/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jake Roberts beat Mike Rotundo
One Man Gang beat Cy Jernigan
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Mike Davis beat Vinnie Valentino

6/11/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Keith Larson & Rick McCord beat Masa Fuchi & Bill White
Jos LeDuc(sub for Johnny Weaver) beat Kelly Kiniski
Johnny Weaver(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Magic Dragon
Dick Slater vs. Jos LeDuc
Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki

6/12/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Vinnie Valentino beat Abe Jacobs
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis
Keith Larson & Rick McCord beat Ben Alexander & Gene Anderson
Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair by DQ

6/12/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Kelly Kiniski & Jacques Goulet beat John Bonello & Don Kolov(18:22)
Bob Marcus beat Bill White(9:04)
Nick DeCarlo beat Joe Marcus(12:36)
Dick Slater beat Jos LeDuc(16:48)
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke(9:42) via pinfall
Great Kabuki beat Mike Rotundo(9:08)
Sgt. Slaughter beat Jay Youngblood(17:01)
Don Muraco beat Angelo Mosca(11:08) by DQ

6/12/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Evening Show)
Chavo Guerrero double countout with Masa Fuchi(9:51)
Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu beat Jake Roberts & Jerry Grey(6:47) via pinfall
Terry Funk beat Brett Hart(5:47) by submission
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. via pinfall
Bruiser Brody double countout with Jumbo Tsuruta(15:56)
Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair(12:17) by DQ

6/13/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino vs. Masa Fuchi
One Man Gang vs. Cy Jernigan
Rick McCord vs. Magic Dragon
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr.
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine

6/14/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Rick McCord beat Jacques Goulet
Johnny Weaver beat Kim Duk(sub for Dick Slater)
Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Johnny Weaver
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ

6/14/83 Waynesville, NC @ Junior High School Football Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr.
One Man Gang vs. Bugsy McGraw
Kelly Kiniski vs. Mike Davis
Magic Dragon vs. Keith Larson
Masa Fuchi vs. Vinnie Valentino

6/15/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill Howard
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming
Great Kabuki beat John Bonello
Dick Slater beat Keith Larson
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Grey
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mark Fleming & Brett Hart
Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson
Dick Slater beat Mike Davis

6/15/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Greg Valentine vs. Ric Flair
Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Kim Duk vs. Cy Jernigan
Jacques Goulet vs. Abe Jacobs
Rick McCord vs. Bill White

6/16/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Jake Roberts beat Vinnie Valentino
Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi
Keith Larson beat Bill Howard

6/16/83 Wilson, NC @ Fleming Stadium
Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart vs. Jos LeDuc, Mike Rotundo & Bugsy McGraw
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. One Man Gang
Gene Anderson vs. Keith Larson
Kelly Kiniski vs. Mike Davis

6/17/83 Palmyra, VA
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
One Man Gang beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi
Keith Larson beat Bill Howard

6/17/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Jerry Grey beat Vinnie Valentino
Bill White beat Larry Lane
Kelly Kiniski beat Rick McCord
Jacques Goulet beat Brett Hart
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver

6/18/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Show)
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Kelly Kiniski beat Brett Hart
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Kim Duk
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood to win NWA World Tag Title
Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ

6/19/83 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper vs. Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Jos LeDuc
Bugsy McGraw vs. Magic Dragon
plus other matches

6/19/83 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome

6/20/83 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Johnny Weaver vs. Dick Slater
Plus other matches

6/21/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Jos LeDuc & Bob Orton, Jr.
Mike Davis beat Bill White
Gene Anderson beat John Bonello
Keith Larson beat Jerry Grey

6/21/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
Rick McCord beat Bill Howard
Brett Hart beat Jacques Goulet
Jake Roberts beat Mike Rotundo
Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.)
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

6/22/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Dory Funk, Jr. beat John Bonello
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Magic Dragon & Great Kabuki
Jake Roberts beat Rick McCord
Greg Valentine double DQ Mike Rotundo
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Grey & Masa Fuchi
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ben Alexander & Bill White
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Howard

6/24/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine in a no DQ match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jake Roberts(sub for Dick Slater) beat Jos LeDuc
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet(sub for Jake Roberts)
Bill White beat Jerry Grey
Brett Hart beat Masa Fuchi

6/24/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Magic Dragon beat Mike Davis
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Rick McCord beat Kim Duk
Bill Howard beat John Bonello

6/25/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Rick McCord beat Masa Fuchi
Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski
Jos LeDuc beat One Man Gang
Jake Roberts beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr.
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood(24:00)

6/25/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Great Kabuki vs. Jimmy Valiant
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rufus R. Jones
One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink vs. Mike Rotundo & Bob Orton, Jr.
Magic Dragon vs. Brett Hart
Kelly Kiniski vs. Mike Davis
Cy Jernigan vs. Abe Jacobs

6/26/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Masa Fuchi beat Mark Fleming
Jacques Goulet beat Rick McCord
Gene Anderson beat John Bonello
Keith Larson beat Ben Alexander(sub for Jake Roberts)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts(sub for Dick Slater)

6/27/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rick McCord & Keith Larson beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Kelly Kiniski beat John Bonello
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Magic Dragon
Rufus R. Jones beat Bill White
Ric Flair beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

6/28/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Masa Fuchi beat John Bonello
Rick McCord beat Jerry Grey
Brett Hart beat Bill Howard
Magic Dragon beat Johnny Weaver
Great Kabuki beat Jos LeDuc
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr.

6/28/83 Raleigh, NC @ Civic Center
No wrestling

6/28/83 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink in a cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jake Roberts
Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Mike Davis beat Bill White

6/29/83 Charlotte, NC @ WPCQ Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat John Bonello
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Joel Deaton & Bill Howard
Dick Slater beat Vinnie Valentino
Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Brett Hart & Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill Howard
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Jerry Grey & Masa Fuchi
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Davis & Brett Hart
Jos LeDuc beat Joel Deaton
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino
Note:  This was the final television taping at WPCQ studios in Charlotte, NC.  Starting on 7/4/83, the tapings were mobile at different locations, the first being in Greenville, SC

6/30/83 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium
Ric Flair vs. Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant, Roddy Piper & Mike Rotundo vs. Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart
Gene Anderson vs. Brett Hart
Jerry Grey vs. John Bonello
Bill Howard vs. Abe Jacobs

6/30/83 Kenansville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rufus R. Jones & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr.
Dick Slater vs. Johnny Weaver
Jos LeDuc vs. One Man Gang
Plus other matches

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 08:31 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
200th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
7/1/83 Charleston SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski
Johnny Weaver beat Bill White
Mark Fleming beat Bill Howard
Mike Davis beat Larry Lane

7/1/83 Lovington, VA
Cy Jernigan beat Joel Deaton
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Princess Victoria & Susan Starr beat Terry Shane & Leilani Kai
Keith Larson beat Vinnie Valentino
Rick McCord beat Masa Fuchi

7/2/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel no contest with Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Gary Hart & Great Kabuki in a steel cage match
Dick Slater beat John Bonello
Susan Starr beat Leilani Kai
Gene Anderson beat Joel Deaton

7/3/83 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant vs. Great Kabuki
Jake Roberts vs. Mike Rotundo
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Kelly Kiniski
Masa Fuchi vs. Vinnie Valentino
Mark Fleming vs. Jerry Grey

7/3/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr.
One Man Gang beat Jos Leduc
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Keith Larson & Rick McCord beat Jacques Goulet & Bill White
John Bonello beat Bill Howard

7/4/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Howard
Mike Rotundo beat Bill White
The Assassin(Ray Hernandez) beat Mike Davis
Note:  Ray Hernandez came in initially without partner Jody Hamilton.   When Hamilton arrived, Ray Hernandez became Assassin # 2
Great Kabuki beat Gary Royal
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Grey
Mike Rotundo beat Bill Howard
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson
The Assassin beat Gary Royal
Great Kabuki beat Joel Deaton
Armand Hussein beat Glenn Lane
Roddy Piper beat Dory Funk, Jr. via pinfall
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair

7/5/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rick McCord & Keith Larson beat Masa Fuchi & Jerry Grey
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Kelly Kiniski
Wahoo McDaniel beat Great Kabuki
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

7/5/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jos LeDuc beat Armand Hussein
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
One Man Gang beat Mike Rotundo
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair

7/6/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Abe Jacobs beat Masa Fuchi
Vinnie Valentino beat Jacques Goulet
Kelly Kiniski beat Brett Hart
Jos LeDuc beat Magic Dragon
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Ric Flair

7/6/83 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Bugsy McGraw beat Joel Deaton
One Man Gang beat John Bonello
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Davis
Rufus R. Jones beat Jerry Grey
Assassin #2 beat Rick McCord
Armand Hussein beat Gary Royal
Dick Slater beat Keith Larson
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill White
Rufus R. Jones beat Bill Howard
Assassin #2 beat Keith Larson
Armand Hussein beat Mike Davis
Bugsy McGraw beat Ben Alexander
Mike Rotundo beat Rick McCord
Dory Funk, Jr. & Mike Rotundo beat John Bonello & Gary Royal

7/7/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jake Roberts & Greg Valentine beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon
Jos Leduc beat Armand Hussein
Bugsy McGraw beat Bill Howard

7/7/83 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood in a lights out match
Dort Funk, Jr. vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Plus other matches

7/8/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart by countout
Johnny Weaver beat Jacques Goulet
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
Armand Hussein beat John Bonello
Keith Larson beat Jerry Grey

7/8/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mike Davis beat Masa Fuchi
Brett Hart beat Bill White
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Rotundo & Vinnie Valentino
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

7/9/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Keith Larson & Rick McCord beat Gene Anderson & Bill Howard
The Assassin beat Vinnie Valentino
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis
Jos LeDuc beat Dick Slater
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

7/10/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Rick McCord & Keith Larson beat Gene Anderson & Bill White
Keith Larson beat Jerry Grey
The Assassin beat Brett Hart
Wahoo McDaniel beat Magic Dragon
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper by DQ
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Ric Flair
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones

7/10/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Exhibition Stadium(Evening Show)
Nick DeCarlo & Billy Red Lyons beat The Executioner & Billy Armstrong
Kelly Kiniski & Jacques Goulet beat Bob Marcus & Joe Marcus(6:22)
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo beat Alec Gerrard & Tim Gerrard(5:35)
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Victoria(11:28)
Dick Slater beat Nick DeCarlo(sub for Jos LeDuc)(7:04)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr.(21:55)
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant(14:31)
Greg Valentine double countout with Wahoo McDaniel(8:09)
Angelo Mosca beat One Man Gang(7:27)
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race(17:21) by DQ

7/11/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rufus R. Jones
Mike Rotundo beat Jake Roberts
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
John Bonello beat Gary Royal
Brett Hart beat Joel Deaton

7/12/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Vinnie Valentino beat Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver beat Jerry Grey
The Assassin beat Mike Davis
Jos LeDuc & Bugsy McGraw beat Kelly Kiniski & Gary Royal
Ric Flair & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

7/12/83 Gaffney, SC @ Timken Physical Education Center
Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr.
Great Kabuki vs. Jimmy Valiant
Magic Dragon vs. Brett Hart
Gene Anderson vs. Mike Rotundo
Keith Larson & Rick McCord vs. Bill Howard & Joel Deaton

7/13/83 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Masa Fuchi & Bill Howard
Great Kabuki beat Mike Davis
Jimmy Valiant beat Tom Lentz
The Assassins beat John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts beat Joel Deaton & Brett Hart
Ric Flair beat Jerry Grey
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Brett Hart
The Assassins beat Keith Larson & Rick McCord
Dick Slater beat Mike Davis

7/14/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Cy Jernigan beat Tom Lentz
Masa Fuchi beat Jerry Grey
The Assassin beat Keith Larson
Mike Davis beat Jake Roberts
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

7/14/83 Orangeburg, SC @ Fairgrounds Racetrack
Jacques Goulet beat John Bonello
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Bugsy McGraw, Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver beat Kelly Kiniski, One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki

7/15/83 Hampton, VA @ Civic Center
Keith Larson beat Gene Anderson
The Assassin beat Masa Fuchi
Jake Roberts beat Mike Davis via pinfall
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

7/15/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Dick Slater beat Rick McCord
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Abe Jacobs beat Joel Deaton
John Bonello beat Glenn Lane

7/16/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Cy Jernigan beat Masa Fuchi
Bill Howard beat Mark Fleming
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Davis(sub for Johnny Weaver)
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Jimmy Valiant, Bob Orton, Jr. & Johnny Weaver(sub for Jos LeDuc) beat Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart

7/16/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(TV)

7/17/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ in a steel cage match
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Dick Slater beat Vinnie Valentino(sub for Jos LeDuc)
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver & Bugsy McGraw
Mike Rotundo beat Magic Dragon
Rick McCord beat Tom Lentz

7/17/83 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Jimmy Valiant
Bugsy McGraw, Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang, Oliver Humperdinck & Kelly Kiniski
Great Kabuki beat Vinnie Valentino(sub for Jos LeDuc)
Rick McCord beat Jacques Goulet
Cy Jernigan beat Joel Deaton

7/18/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Keith Larson & Rick McCord beat Magic Dragon & Masa Fuchi
Mike Davis beat Tom Lentz
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart by countout

7/19/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver
Bob Orton, Jr. draw Dick Slater
The Assassin beat Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello beat Gene Anderson & Masa Fuchi

7/19/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brett Hart beat Jacques Goulet
Rick McCord & Keith Larson beat Kelly Kiniski & Tom Lentz
Jake Roberts beat Brett Hart
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper

7/20/83 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum(TV)
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Assassins beat Rick McCord & Brett Hart
Dick Slater beat Ben Alexander
Greg Valentine beat Mike Davis
Jimmy Valiant, Roddy Piper & Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski, Masa Fuchi & Bill Howard
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson via pinfall
Greg Valentine beat Brett Hart via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood(subs for John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino) beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Jerry Grey via pinfall

7/21/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Keith Larson beat Bill Howard
Mike Davis beat Gene Anderson
Dick Slater beat Cy Jernigan
The Assassin beat Barry Hart
Ric Flair & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Rotundo & Ricky Steamboat
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.

7/21/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Armand Hussein beat Rick McCord
Kelly Kiniski beat John Bonello
Bugsy McGraw, Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver beat Great Kabuki, Magic Dragon & Gary Hart
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ

7/22/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Johnny Weaver(sub for Ricky Steamboat) & Jay Youngblood
Bugsy McGraw beat Jake Roberts
Kelly Kiniski beat Rick McCord
Vinnie Valentino & Brett Hart beat Magic Dragon & Masa Fuchi
Tom Lentz beat John Bonello

7/22/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Keith Larson & Cy Jernigan beat Gene Anderson & Bill Howard
The Assassin beat Mike Davis
Dick Slater double countout with Bob Orton, Jr.
Great Kabuki beat Mike Rotundo
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rufus R. Jones
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ in a match with Sandy Scott as special referee
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink in a handicap hair vs. hair, loser leaves town, steel cage match

7/23/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jacques Goulet beat John Bonello
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts beat Johnny Weaver & Brett Hart
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race(31:00) by DQ in a match with Sandy Scott as special referee

7/24/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Brett Hart beat Tom Lentz
The Assassin beat Keith Larson
Magic Dragon beat John Bonello
Dick Slater beat Bugsy McGraw
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ

7/24/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Exhibition Stadium(Evening Show)
Bob Marcus beat Masa Fuchi
Jacques Goulet & Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Valentino & Nick DeCarlo
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Greg Valentine beat Cy Jernigan(9:16)
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mike Rotundo(23:04)
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart(7:05) in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood(18:32) by DQ
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair(16:42) by DQ in a match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
Sgt. Slaughter beat Angelo Mosca(22:18) to win NWA Canadian Title

7/25/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Bugsy McGraw beat Bill Howard
Keith Larson beat Joel Deaton

7/25/83 Newton, NC
Rick McCord beat Tom Lentz
John Bonello beat Jerry Grey
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Bugsy McGraw beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

7/26/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Masa Fuchi
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Keith Larson & Rick McCord beat Joel Deaton & Bill Howard
Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

7/26/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

7/26/83 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Bob Orton, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart by countout
Kelly Kiniski beat Brett Hart
The Assassin beat Mike Davis
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang

7/27/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Grey
Roddy Piper beat Masa Fuchi
Great Kabuki beat Rick McCord
The Assassins beat Brett Hart & John Bonello
Mike Davis beat Joel Deaton
Bugsy McGraw beat Jerry Grey
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Mike Davis
Great Kabuki & Magic Dragon beat Rick McCord & John Bonello
Greg Valentine beat Brett Hart
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ

7/27/83 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Kelly Kiniski vs. Vinnie Valentino
Jacques Goulet vs. Mark Fleming
Cy Jernigan vs. Abe Jacobs

7/29/83 Culpeper, VA
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
John Bonello vs. Magic Dragon(sub for Armand Hussein)
Plus other matches

7/29/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
One Man Gang beat Bugsy McGraw
Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski
Jake Roberts beat Brett Hart
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Abe Jacobs beat Masa Fuchi

7/30/83 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Greg Valentine vs. Roddy Piper
Keith Larson & Rick McCord vs. Bill Howard & Jacques Goulet
Gene Anderson vs. Vinnie Valentino
Mike Davis vs. Joel Deaton

7/30/83 North Wilkesboro, NC @ Wilkes YMCA
Ric Flair vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Jos LeDuc vs. Armand Hussein
Mike Rotundo vs. The Assassin
Johnny Weaver vs. Jerry Grey
Abe Jacobs vs. Masa Fuchi

7/30/83 Emporia, VA
Ricky Steamboat & Johnny Weaver beat Dick Slater & Jake Roberts
Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski to win Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Cy Jernigan beat Tom Lentz
Mark Fleming beat John Bonello

7/31/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Tom Lentz beat Abe Jacobs
Mark Fleming beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
Kelly Kiniski beat Rock McCord
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Bob Orton, Jr.
Greg Valentine double DQ Roddy Piper

7/31/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Howard
Jake Roberts beat Tracey Storhr
Dick Slater beat Keith Larson
Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo beat Bob Brown & Jerry Grey
Assassin #2 beat Mike Davis
Great Kabuki beat Joel Deaton
Jimmy Valiant beat Bob Brown
Assassin #2 beat Vinnie Valentino
Jake Roberts beat Brett Hart
Dick Slater beat Glenn Lane
Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo beat Bill Howard & Ben Alexander
Great Kabuki beat Tracy Storhr
Mike Davis beat Jerry Grey
Ric Flair & Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr.
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant

8/1/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Rick McCord & Keith Larson beat Jacques Goulet & Bill Howard
Kelly Kiniski beat Cy Jernigan
Johnny Weaver & Bugsy McGraw beat Dick Slater & One Man Gang
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper

8/1/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
Mike Rotundo beat The Assassin
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino beat Tom Lentz

8/2/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Gene Anderson & The Assassin beat Mike Davis & Brett Hart
Mike Rotundo beat Magic Dragon
Jacques Goulet beat Vinnie Valentino

8/2/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Keith Larson beat Jerry Grey
Kelly Kiniski beat Rick McCord
Dick Slater & One Man Gang beat Bugsy McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Greg Valentine

8/3/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant beat Greg Valentine, Dick Slater & Great Kabuki
Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard & Joel Deaton
Greg Valentine & Dick Slater beat Vinnie Valentino & Mike Davis
Bugsy McGraw beat Jerry Grey via pinfall
The Assassins beat Brett Hart & Keith Larson
Bob Orton, Jr., Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon, Tom Lentz & Jacques Goulet
The Assassins beat Mike Davis & Rick McCord
Ric Flair & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jerry Grey & Bill Howard
Bugsy McGraw beat Tom Lentz
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts beat Glenn Lane & Keith Larson
Rufus R. Jones & Mike Rotundo beat Kelly Kiniski & Joel Deaton

8/4/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center(TV)

8/4/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Kelly Kiniski beat Cy Jernigan
Magic Dragon beat Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Roddy Piper & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart

8/5/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdink in a loser leaves town, cage match
Great Kabuki beat Bugsy McGraw
Assassin #2 beat Keith Larson
Brett Hart beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
Kelly Kiniski beat Joel Deaton

8/5/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Davis
Gene Anderson beat Cy Jernigan

8/6/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
The Assassin beat Jerry Grey
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
One Man Gang & Kelly Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis
Bob Orton, Jr., Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat Dory Funk, Jr., Paul Jones & Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater by countout
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

8/7/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Vinnie Valentino beat Tom Lentz
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey
Joel Deaton beat Cy Jernigan
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

8/7/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Rick McGraw beat Billy Howard
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
The Assassin beat Steve Muslin
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater in an Indian strap match
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

8/7/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Sgt. Slaughter double DQ Angelo Mosca(19:42)
Andre The Giant beat One Man Gang(5:02)
NWA Canadian Television Title tournament
1st Round
Don Kernodle beat Joe Marcus
Johnny Weaver double countout with Kelly Kiniski
Jacques Goulet beat Nick DeCarlo
Mike Rotundo beat Magic Dragon
Semifinals
Don Kernodle received a bye
Mike Rotundo beat Jacques Goulet by referee’s decision
Finals
Mike Rotundo beat Don Kernodle to win vacant NWA Canadian Television Title
Other matches
Little Beaver beat Little Brutus(9:58)
The Executioner beat Bob Marcus

8/8/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Cy Jernigan beat Bill Howard
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Steve Muslin beat Joel Deaton
Jake Roberts beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

8/8/83 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center
Rick McCord beat Tom Lentz
Keith Larson beat Jerry Grey
Dick Slater beat Mike Davis
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart

8/8/83 Oshawa, Ontario @ Civic Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang & Don Kernodle
Little Beaver beat Little Brutus
Billy Red Lyons draw Jacques Goulet
Kelly Kiniski beat Bob Marcus
Joe Marcus beat Magic Dragon by DQ
The Executioner beat Nick DeCarlo

8/9/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jake Roberts
Dick Slater beat Mike Rotundo
Brett Hart beat Joel Deaton
Bill Howard beat Cy Jernigan
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey

8/9/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mark Fleming beat Ben Alexander
Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Assassin #2 beat Steve Muslin
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ

8/11/83 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Mike Davis beat Jerry Grey
The Assassin beat Mike Davis
Jacques Goulet beat Mark Fleming
Bugsy McGraw beat One Man Gang
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

8/12/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Rick McCord(sub for Rick McCord & Keith Larson vs. Bill Howard & Tom Lentz)
Princess Victoria beat Peggy Lee
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jake Roberts
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

8/12/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Cy Jernigan beat Brett Hart
Jacques Goulet beat Mark Fleming
Mike Rotundo beat Assassin #1
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Dick Slater by countout

8/13/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Jacques Goulet beat Mark Fleming
Mike Davis beat Kelly Kiniski
The Assassins beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

8/14/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Davis beat Jerry Grey
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones
Jake Roberts beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

8/15/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill Howard
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Davis
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

8/15/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by reverse decision
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Dick Slater beat Bugsy McGraw
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Jacques Goulet beat Cy Jernigan

8/16/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mike Davis beat Bill Howard
Kelly Kiniski beat Brett Hart
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine by countout
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

8/16/83 Waynesville, NC @ Junior High School
Great Kabuki vs. Jimmy Valiant
The Assassins vs. Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
One Man Gang vs. Bugsy McGraw
Jacques Goulet vs. Vinnie Valentino
Jerry Grey vs. Cy Jernigan

8/17/83 Winston-Salem NC @ Memorial Coliseum(TV)
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat double DQ Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco & Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Jerry Grey
Ric Flair beat Ben Alexander by submission
The Assassins beat Keith Larson & Gene Ligon
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming
Jake Roberts & Dick Slater beat Steve Muslin & Vinnie Valentino
Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bill Howard & Kelly Kiniski
Greg Valentine beat Vinnie Valentino
Bugsy McGraw beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
The Assassins beat Rick McCord & Steve Muslin
Ric Flair beat Jerry Grey

8/18/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jake Roberts
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Jacques Goulet & Bill Howard beat Rick McCord & Steve Muslin
Mike Davis beat Jerry Grey

8/18/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Tom Lentz beat Cy Jernigan
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Bugsy McGraw beat Kelly Kiniski
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Rufus R. Jones beat Greg Valentine
Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

8/19/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. & Mike Rotundo draw The Assassins
Mike Davis beat Magic Dragon
Jacques Goulet beat Vinnie Valentino
Brett Hart beat Bill Howard

8/19/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mark Fleming beat Tom Lentz
Gene Anderson & Kelly Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver & Cy Jernigan
Dick Slater beat Bugsy McGraw
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

8/20/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill Howard
Jacques Goulet beat Rick McCord
Bugsy McGraw beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Bob Orton, Jr. draw The Assassins
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater in an Indian strap match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat by DQ

8/21/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Brett Hart beat Joel Deaton
Mike Davis beat Billy Howard
Magic Dragon beat Vinnie Valentino
Johnny Weaver beat Kelly Kiniski
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater in a double Indian strap match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat

8/21/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Jimmy Valiant in a loser leaves town match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Gene Anderson beat Cy Jernigan
Bugsy McGraw beat Jerry Grey
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Bob Orton, Jr.

8/22/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Davis beat Kelly Kiniski
Brett Hart beat Bill Howard
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey

8/23/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Ben Alexander
Keith Larson beat Tom Lentz
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat by DQ

8/23/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

8/23/83 South Hill, VA @ Park View High School
Magic Dragon beat Mark Fleming
Rick McCord beat Jerry Grey
Abe Jacobs beat Cy Jernigan
The Assassins beat Jay Youngblood(sub for Bugsy McGraw) & Johnny Weaver
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki

8/24/83 Shelby, SC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson via pinfall
Charlie Brown beat Jerry Grey by submission
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ron Rossi & Bill Howard
The Assassins beat Steve Muslin & Mark Fleming
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Tom Lentz
Charlie Brown beat Ben Alexander
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Dick Slater & Jake Roberts beat Gene Ligon & Brett Hart
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tom Lentz & Jerry Grey
Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslin

8/25/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Jerry Grey vs. Cy Jernigan
Joel Deaton vs. Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski vs. Mike Davis
Dick Slater vs. Bugsy McGraw
Greg Valentine vs. Roddy Piper

8/25/83 Newberry, SC @ Hedgepath Stadium
Great Kabuki vs. Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones vs. The Assassins
Magic Dragon vs. Mike Rotundo
Tom Lentz vs. Rick McCord
Ben Alexander vs. Abe Jacobs

8/25/83 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Jake Roberts beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Jacques Goulet
Steve Muslin beat Bill Howard

8/26/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat Great Kabuki
Jacques Goulet beat Rick McCord
Keith Larson beat Tom Lentz

8/27/83 Charlottesville, VA @ Scott Stadium
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Dick Slater beat Jay Youngblood
The Assassins beat Bugsy McGraw & Cy Jernigan
Kelly Kiniski beat Brett Hart
Mike Davis beat Tom Lentz
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill Howard

8/28/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Magic Dragon beat Rick McCord via pinfall
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. & Bugsy McGraw draw The Assassins
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper by countout

8/28/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Nick DeCarlo beat Tim Gerrard(7:14)
Bob Marcus beat Jerry Grey(8:31)
Jacques Goulet beat Brett Hart(13:26)
Billy Red Lyons beat Bill Howard(12:09)
Johnny Weaver draw Kelly Kiniski(15:00)
Mike Rotundo beat Don Kernodle(13:12)
Greg Valentine & Jake Roberts beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant(10:31) by DQ
Sgt. Slaughter beat Angelo Mosca(12:02) by countout in a no DQ match

8/29/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki by DQ
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson beat Steve Muslin
Magic Dragon beat Rick McCord

8/30/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ric Flair beat Dick Slater by countout
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
The Assassins beat Bugsy McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Davis
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill Howard

8/30/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Keith Larson beat Jerry Grey
Tom Lentz beat Brett Hart
Mike Rotundo beat Magic Dragon
Charlie Brown(Jimmy Valiant) & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

8/31/83 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Ric Flair beat NWA World Champion Harley Race(22:00) by DQ
Roddy Piper & Dick Slater vs. Rufus R. Jones & Jake Roberts
Charlie Brown beat Bill Howard via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. beat The Beastmaster via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ben Alexander & Bill White

9/1/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Roddy Piper & Ricky Steamboat
Greg Valentine beat Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Dick Slater & Jake Roberts by DQ
Gene Anderson beat Mike Davis
Rick McCord beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
Keith Larson beat Tom Lentz

9/1/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Bugsy McGraw & Charlie Brown vs. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
The Assassins vs. Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
Brett Hart vs. Bill Howard
Magic Dragon vs. Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski vs. Steve Muslin

9/2/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Charlie Brown(Jimmy Valiant) & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Brett Hart beat Kelly Kiniski
Magic Dragon beat Jerry Grey
Bill Howard beat Vinnie Valentino

9/2/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater in a strap match
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Jacques Goulet
Gene Anderson beat Rick McCord
Keith Larson beat Steve Muslim
Tom Lentz beat Mike Davis

9/3/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones beat Dick Slater & Jake Roberts
Kelly Kiniski beat Mike Rotundo
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Keith Larson beat Jacques Goulet
Bill Howard beat Mike Davis

9/4/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Keith Larson beat Tom Lentz
Billy Howard beat Mark Fleming
Bugsy McGraw beat Jacques Goulet
Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ

9/4/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater in a lumberjack match
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat Kabuki & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Valentino
Magic Dragon beat Rick McCord
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey

9/5/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Magic Dragon beat Mike Davis
Brett Hart beat Bill White

9/5/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Bill Howard beat Cy Jernigan
Steve Muslin beat Jerry Grey
Rick McCord & Keith Larson beat Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Dick Slater
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper by DQ

9/6/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brett Hart beat Tom Lentz
Gene Anderson beat Rick McCord
Keith Larson beat Bill Howard
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat The Assassins by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine

9/6/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jerry Grey beat Mark Fleming
Vinnie Valentino beat Kelly Kiniski
Johnny Weaver beat Magic Dragon
Great Kabuki beat Mike Rotundo
Jake Roberts beat Rufus R. Jones
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

9/7/83 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center(TV)
Charlie Brown beat Jerry Grey
Mark Youngblood beat Bill Howard
The Assassins beat Brett Hart & Rick McCord
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine by countout
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Jerry Grey
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat Tom Lentz & Ben Alexander
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & Brett Hart
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat Magic Dragon & Jerry Grey
Mark Youngblood, Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat beat Tom Lentz, Bill Howard & The Beastmaster
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Gene Ligon & Rick McCord
The Assassins beat Mark Fleming & Keith Larson
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Kelly Kiniski & Ben Alexander

9/9/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater by countout
Mark Youngblood & Rick McCord beat Jacques Goulet & Bill Howard
Keith Larson beat Jerry Grey

9/10/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater by countout
The Assassins beat Johnny Weaver & Bugsy McGraw
Gene Anderson beat Rick McCord
Magic Dragon beat Vinnie Valentino
Steve Muslin beat Jerry Grey

9/11/83 Bristol, TN @ Viking Hall
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper vs. Dick Slater & Greg Valentine in a double strap match
Rufus Jones vs. Jake Roberts
The Assassins vs. Johnny Weaver & Bugsy McGraw
Rick McCord vs. Tom Lentz
Keith Larson vs. Bill Howard

9/12/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr., Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Great Kabuki beat Mark Youngblood
Brickhouse Brown beat Magic Dragon
John Bonello beat Gary Royal
Terry Gibbs beat Bill Howard

9/12/83 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
The Assassins beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
Rick McCord beat Tom Lentz
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey

9/13/83 Hickory, NC
Abe Jacobs beat The Ninja
Penny Mitchell beat Donna Christianello
Cy Jernigan beat Tom Lentz
Magic Dragon beat Mark Fleming
Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart

9/13/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Scott McGhee beat Kelly Kiniski
Susan Starr beat Judy Martin
The Assassins beat Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

9/13/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brett Hart beat Bill Howard
Steve Muslin beat Rick McCord
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine by countout
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts

9/14/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Kelly Kiniski & Tom Lentz
Bob Orton, Jr. beat John Bonello
Bugsy McGraw beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Scott McGhee
Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslin
Greg Valentine beat John Bonello
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Kelly Kiniski & Jerry Grey
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bill Howard
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Rick McCord
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & Steve Muslin
Wahoo McDaniel, Charlie Brown, Mark Youngblood beat Greg Valentine, Jake Roberts & Great Kabuki

9/15/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Greg Valentine beat Mark Youngblood(sub for Roddy Piper)
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki & Jake Roberts
The Assassins beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Rotundo
Scott McGhee beat Bill Howard
Kelly Kiniski beat John Bonello
Magic Dragon beat Vinnie Valentino

9/15/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum(TV)

9/16/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki
Magic Dragon beat Vinnie Valentino
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
John Bonello beat Tom Lentz
Rick McCord beat Jerry Grey

9/17/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat Mark Youngblood(19:00)
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
The Assassins beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Scott McGhee beat Kelly Kiniski
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey

9/17/83 Conway, SC
The Ninja beat Mark Fleming
John Bonello beat Tom Lentz
Vinnie Valentine beat Bill Howard
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bugsy McGraw
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater by countout
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts

9/18/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Roddy Piper double DQ Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel & Charlie Brown beat Dick Slater & Great Kabuki
Bugsy McGraw beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart

9/18/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Ninja beat Brett Hart
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Bugsy McGraw & Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki & Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

9/18/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Nick DeCarlo beat Jerry Grey
Don Kolov beat Joe Marcus
Bob Marcus beat Tom Lentz(14:06)
Don Kernodle beat Rick McCord(19:51)
Johnny Weaver & Keith Larson beat Kelly Kiniski & The Executioner(10:10)
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.(sub for Roddy Piper)(11:12)
Angelo Mosca beat Sgt. Slaughter(19:08) by countout in a match with 2 referees
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Mike Rotundo(12:18)

9/19/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater by DQ
Vinnie Valentine & Scott McGhee beat Gene Anderson & The Ninja
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Bugsy McGraw
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
John Bonello beat Abe Jacobs

9/19/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
The Assassins beat Steve Muslim & Mark Fleming
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki in a bounty match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

9/20/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Magic Dragon beat Vinnie Valentino
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson & Kelly Kiniski beat Scott McGhee & John Bonello

9/20/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

9/20/83 Hillsborough, NC @ Orange High School
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bugsy McGraw vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
The Assassins vs. Johnny Weaver & Brett Hart
Tom Lentz vs. Rick McCord
Plus other matches

9/21/83 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jerry Grey & Ben Alexander
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Baron Von Raschke beat Barry Hart
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Scott McGhee & Steve Muslin by DQ
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Tom Lentz & Kelly Kiniski
Bob Orton, Jr. beat John Bonello
Bugsy McGraw beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Scott McGhee
Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslin
Jimmy Valiant beat Baron Von Raschke

9/22/83 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Dick Slater, Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat, Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood
Johnny Weaver vs. Bob Orton, Jr.
Gene Anderson vs. Brett Hart
Kelly Kiniski vs. Vinnie Valentino
Jerry Grey vs. Cy Jernigan

9/23/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jake Roberts
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown
Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee beat Magic Dragon & The Ninja
Gene Ligon beat Tom Lentz
John Bonello beat Jerry Grey

9/23/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Brett Hart beat Kelly Kiniski
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
The Assassins beat Keith Larson & Rick McCord
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Roddy Piper) beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ

9/24/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown in a bounty match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
The Assassins beat Scott McGhee & Steve Muslim
Gene Anderson beat John Bonello
Brett Hart beat Tom Lentz

9/25/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown
The Assassins beat Bugsy McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Rufus R. Jones beat Jake Roberts
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Scott McGhee
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey

9/25/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco double DQ Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Muslim
Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello beat Kelly Kiniski & Tom Lentz
Gene Anderson beat Rick McCord

9/26/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine in a double Indian strap match
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Muslim
Scott McGhee beat Magic Dragon
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski beat Jerry Grey

9/27/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Dick Slater & Greg Valentine in a double Indian strap match
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Rick McCord beat The Ninja
John Bonello Beat Tom Lentz

9/27/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey
Mark Youngblood beat Kelly Kiniski
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Scott McGhee
Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat The Assassins
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

9/28/83 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Greg Valentine & Bob Orton, Jr vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rufus R. Jones
Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater no contest with Keith Larson & Rick McCord(1:30)
Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater beat Rick McCord & Gene Ligon(6:15) via pinfall
Terry Gibbs, Charlie Brown & Brickhouse Brown beat Jerry Grey, Tom Lentz & Kelly Kiniski
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Brett Hart & Gene Ligon
Charlie Brown beat Jerry Grey
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino
The Assassins beat Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Magic Dragon & The Ninja
Chavo Guerrero beat Ben Alexander
The Assassins beat Steve Muslim & John Bonello
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Mark Fleming & Vinnie Valentino

9/29/83 Hopewell, VA
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Steve Muslim
Brett Hart beat The Ninja
Vinnie Valentino beat Cy Jernigan

9/30/83 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Brett Hart
Vinnie Valentino beat The Ninja
Magic Dragon beat Cy Jernigan

9/30/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke in a steel cage, bounty match
The Assassins beat Johnny Weaver & Scott McGhee
Mark Lewin beat John Bonello
Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Fleming
Tom Lentz beat Gene Ligon

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 08:32 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
201st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
10/1/83 Morganton, NC
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown in a bounty match
The Assassins beat Johnny Weaver & Bugsy McGraw
Rick McCord beat Kelly Kiniski
Plus other matches

10/1/83 Conway, SC
Joel Deaton beat Abe Jacobs
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey
Scott McGhee beat Tom Lentz
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater in a lumberjack match
Liz Chase beat Donna Christianello

10/2/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Terry Gibbs beat Magic Dragon
Kevin Sullivan beat Rick McCord
Mark Lewin beat John Bonello
Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater beat Ric Flair(sub for Bugsy McGraw) & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood

10/2/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Assassin #1 beat Rufus R. Jones in 16-man battle royal to win 1983 Cadillac
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel(22:00) by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown(16:00)
Gene Anderson beat Rufus R. Jones
Mark Youngblood beat Magic Dragon
Scott McGhee beat Jerry Grey
Vinnie Valentino beat Tom Lentz

10/2/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rick Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win NWA World Tag Title
Plus other matches

10/3/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rufus R. Jones
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Keith Larson & Rick McCord
Terry Gibbs beat Jerry Grey

10/3/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke
The Assassins beat Bugsy McGraw & Mark Youngblood
Scott McGhee beat Kelly Kiniski
Brickhouse Brown beat Bill Howard

10/4/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater beat Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Bugsy McGraw
Kevin Sullivan beat Brett Hart
Gene Anderson beat John Bonello
Terry Gibbs beat Tom Lentz
Magic Dragon draw Vinnie Valentino

10/4/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke in a steel cage, bounty match
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Muslim
Brickhouse Brown beat Bill Howard
Rick McCord beat Gene Ligon
Kelly Kiniski beat Mark Fleming

10/5/83 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Andre The Giant, Bugsy McGraw & Mark Youngblood vs. The Assassins & Mark Lewin
Greg Valentine beat Steve Muslim by submission
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello
The Assassins beat Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee
Wahoo McDaniel & Chavo Guerrero beat Magic Dragon & Jerry Grey
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. no contest with Keith Larson & Rick McCord
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Ninja
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Brett Hart & Steve Muslim
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Kelly Kiniski & Ben Alexander
Scott McGhee & Mark Youngblood vs. The Ninja & Kelly Kiniski
Greg Valentine vs. Brett Hart
Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones vs. Tom Lentz & Jerry Grey
Baron Von Raschke vs. John Bonello

10/6/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Andre The Giant, Charlie Brown & Bugsy McGraw beat Baron Von Raschke & The Assassins
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr. by DQ
Mark Youngblood beat Magic Dragon
Scott McGhee beat Kelly Kiniski

10/6/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Kevin Sullivan beat Johnny Weaver
Mark Lewin beat Brett Hart
Gene Anderson beat Terry Gibbs
Brickhouse Brown beat Bill Howard

10/7/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Baron Von Raschke beat Charlie Brown in a steel cage, bounty match
Johnny Weaver beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a 2-ring, 18-man battle royal that also included Andre the Giant, Ric Flair, Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Slater, Bob Orton, Jr., Kevin Sullivan, Rufus R. Jones, Gene Anderson, Brett Hart, Keith Larson, Vinnie Valentino, Jerry Grey, Tom Lentz, Terry Gibbs, Bill White and others
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Vinnie Valentino & Brett Hart
Terry Gibbs beat Tom Lentz
Brickhouse Brown beat Jerry Grey

10/7/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a lumberjack strap match
Mark Youngblood vs. Assassin #1
Scott McGhee vs. Assassin #2
Kelly Kiniski vs. Rick McCord

10/8/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rick McCord beat Tom Lentz
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Bugsy McGraw & Mark Youngblood beat The Assassins
Roddy Piper & Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke & Gary Hart
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater

10/8/83 Lincolnton, NC
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Scott McGhee beat Magic Dragon
Kelly Kiniski beat Steve Muslim
Brickhouse Brown beat Jerry Grey

10/9/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke in a steel cage, bounty match
Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood beat The Assassins
Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Muslim
Mark Lewin beat Brett Hart
Magic Dragon beat Brickhouse Brown

10/10/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by countout
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Johnny Weaver & Rick McCord
Chavo Guerrero beat The Ninja
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson

10/11/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

10/11/83 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Steve Muslin & Brickhouse Brown
Scott McGhee beat Bill Howard
Chavo Guerrero beat Magic Dragon
Vinnie Valentino beat Tom Lentz

10/12/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper(sub for Wahoo McDaniel) & Mark Youngblood beat Dick Slater, Dory Funk, Jr. & Mark Lewin
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Magic Dragon
Dick Slater beat Steve Muslin via pinfall
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Brett Hart & Vinnie Valentino
Bugsy McGraw & Chavo Guerrero beat Tom Lentz & Kelly Kiniski
Mark Youngblood & Scott McGhee beat The Assassins
Chavo Guerrero beat Magic Dragon
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Brett Hart & John Bonello
Dick Slater beat Keith Larson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Tom Lentz
The Assassins beat Terry Gibbs & Steve Muslin

10/13/83 Orange, VA
Ric Flair beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat The Ninja
Mark Lewin beat Steve Muslin
Kevin Sullivan beat Vinnie Valentino

10/13/83 Marion, NC
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater by countout
The Assassins beat Mark Youngblood & Bugsy McGraw
Scott McGhee beat Bill White

10/14/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Dory Funk, Jr.
Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Gibbs
Chavo Guerrero beat The Ninja
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey

10/14/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater
The Assassin beat Mark Youngblood & Bugsy McGraw
Brickhouse Brown vs. Bill Howard
Scott McGhee beat Bill Howard(sub for Gene Anderson)
Keith Larson beat Tom Lentz

10/15/83 Culpeper, VA
Vinnie Valentino beat The Ninja
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey
Chavo Guerrero beat Magic Dragon
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Gibbs
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr. by countout

10/15/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Charlie Brown & Mark Youngblood beat Baron Von Raschke & Gary Hart in a steel cage match
Dick Slater beat Dory Funk, Jr. via pinfall
The Assassins beat Bugsy McGraw & Brickhouse Brown
Scott McGhee beat Kelly Kiniski via pinfall
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Rick McCord beat Tom Lentz

10/16/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Nick DeCarlo beat Scrap Iron Sheppard(12:32)
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Bob Marcus & Joe Marcus(11:10)
Kelly Kiniski beat Big Mac(7:19)
Johnny Weaver beat Bill Howard(11:28)
Leo Burke beat Brett Hart(14:46)
Don Kernodle beat Mike Rotundo(13:02) to win NWA Canadian Television Title
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine(14:51)
Angelo Mosca beat Sgt. Slaughter(12:41) via pinfall in a lumberjack match
 
10/16/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke in a street fight match
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Chavo Guerrero
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Scott McGhee & John Bonello
Vinnie Valentino beat The Ninja
Brickhouse Brown beat Jerry Grey

10/16/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Baron Von Raschke vs. Charlie Brown in a cage match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Terry Gibbs beat Tom Lentz
Scott McGhee beat Magic Dragon
Dory Funk, Jr., Bugsy McGraw & Mark Youngblood beat The Assassins & Paul Jones

10/17/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat
The Assassins beat Mark Youngblood & Terry Gibbs
Chavo Guerrero beat Magic Dragon
Mark Lewin beat Vinnie Valentino
John Bonello beat Jerry Grey

10/17/83 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Mike Rotundo & Johnny Weaver beat Don Kernodle & Leo Burke
Also Included Kelly Kiniski, Bobby Kay, Terry Kay and others

10/18/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
The Assassins beat Charlie Brown & Mark Youngblood
Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Gibbs
Keith Larson beat Bill Howard
Gene Anderson beat Steve Muslim

10/18/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

10/18/83 Henderson, NC @ South Vance High School
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Bugsy McGraw vs. Mark Lewin
Scott McGhee vs. Kelly Kiniski
Brickhouse Brown vs. Jerry Grey
Vinnie Valentino vs. Tim Gerard

10/19/83 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Chavo Guerrero beat Gary Royal via pinfall
The Assassins double DQ Charlie Brown & Bugsy McGraw
Great Kabuki beat Steve Muslin via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Rick McCord via pinfall
Kevin Sullivan beat Tim Gerrard via pinfall
Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel & Chavo Guerrero beat Kelly Kiniski & Tom Lentz
Mark Youngblood & Rufus R. Jones beat Bill Howard & Gary Royal
The Assassins beat Steve Muslim & Tim Gerrard

10/20/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel no contest with Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki
The Assassins beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Gibbs
Mark Lewin beat Bugsy McGraw
Mark Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Scott McGhee beat Kelly Kiniski

10/20/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Rufus R. Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Kevin Sullivan beat Keith Larson
Chavo Guerrero beat The Ninja
Gary Royal beat Rick McCord
Vinnie Valentino beat Tim Gerrard

10/21/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rufus R. Jones
Kevin Sullivan beat Keith Larson
The Ninja beat Chavo Guerrero
Magic Dragon beat John Bonello
Brett Hart beat Tom Lentz

10/21/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Charlie Brown & Mark Youngblood
Kabuki beat Scott McGhee
Bugsy McGraw beat Gene Anderson
Mark Lewin beat Johnny Weaver
Terry Gibbs beat Kelly Kiniski
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood to win NWA World Tag Title
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater

10/22/83 Conway, SC
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Scott McGhee beat Kelly Kiniski
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mark Youngblood
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.

10/22/83 Collinsville, VA @ Patrick Henry Community College Gym
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat
The Assassins vs. Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones
Chavo Guerrero vs. The Ninja
Tom Lentz vs. Keith Larson
Bill Howard vs. Rick McCord

10/23/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Kelly Kiniski beat John Bonello
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon
The Assassins beat Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ

10/23/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair & Roddy Piper double DQ Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by countout
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Gibbs
Brett Hart beat Tom Lentz
Keith Larson beat Tim Gerrard
Rick McCord beat Bill Howard

10/23/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood to win NWA World Tag Title
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat The Assassins
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Mark Youngblood
Angelo Mosca beat Gene Anderson
Scott McGhee beat The Ninja
Brickhouse Brown beat Gary Royal

10/24/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Mark Lewin beat Johnny Weaver
Scott McGhee beat The Ninja
Vinnie Valentino beat Tom Lentz
Angelo Mosca beat Gene Anderson

10/25/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Greg Valentine, Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater
Chavo Guerrero beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Johnny Weaver & Terry Gibbs
Angelo Mosca beat Tom Lentz
Bugsy McGraw beat Magic Dragon

10/25/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

10/26/83 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum(TV)
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bob Orton, Jr., Dick Slater & Dory Funk, Jr.
Greg Valentine beat Gary Royal via pinfall
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Scott McGhee & Steve Muslin
Great Kabuki beat John Bonello via pinfall
Charlie Brown, Rufus R. Jones & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tom Lentz, Kelly Kiniski & Bill Howard
Wahoo McDaniel beat Magic Dragon via pinfall
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat John Bonello & Vinnie Valentino
Great Kabuki beat Gary Royal via pinfall
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Brett Hart & Steve Muslin
Charlie Brown, Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones beat Jerry Grey, Bill Howard & Ben Alexander

10/27/83 Abbeville, SC @ Civic Center
Greg Valentine vs. Roddy Piper
The Assassins vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw
Brickhouse Brown vs. Magic Dragon
Vinnie Valentino vs. Bill Howard
Keith Larson vs. Jerry Grey

10/28/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Assassins beat Scott McGhee & Mark Youngblood
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Steve Muslin
Brickhouse Brown beat Gary Royal

10/30/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Charlie Brown beat Baron Von Raschke(8:09) via pinfall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Sgt. Slaughter(6:13) by DQ
Tito Santana beat Leo Burke(17:32) via pinfall
Don Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver(14:14)
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Nick DeCarlo & Mark Fleming(10:11)
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Valentino(7:06)
Kurt Von Hess draw Bob Marcus(20:00)
Joe Marcus beat Tom Lentz(14:36)

10/30/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr.(27:00) in a steel cage match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine by DQ in a Texas death match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Scott McGhee & Terry Gibbs
Magic Dragon beat Ben Alexander
Steve Muslin beat Jerry Grey

10/31/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr., Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Great Kabuki beat Mark Youngblood
John Bonello beat Gary Royal
Brickhouse Brown beat Magic Dragon
Terry Gibbs beat Bill Howard

10/31/83 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Don Kernodle & Leo Burke beat Bob Marcus & Joe Marcus
Johnny Weaver beat Tom Lentz
Buzz Sawyer beat Vinnie Valentino
Rudy Kay beat Nick DeCarlo
Leo Burke beat Mark Fleming
Buzz Sawyer beat Joe Marcus
Terry Kay beat Vinnie Valentino
Buzz Sawyer beat Alec Girard
 
11/1/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. by countout
Mark Lewin & Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper & Mark Youngblood
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Scott McGhee
Johnny Weaver beat Gary Royal
John Bonello beat Tom Lentz

11/2/83 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Ric Flair, Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper vs. Bob Orton, Jr., Dick Slater & Greg Valentine
Charlie Brown & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tom Lentz & Kelly Kiniski
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Scott McGhee & Terry Gibbs
Greg Valentine beat John Bonello by submission
The Assassins no contest with Rick McCord & Keith Larson
Charlie Brown & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Assassins by countout
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Jerry Grey

11/3/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ric Flair, Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine, Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. in a steel cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Angelo Mosca beat Gene Anderson
Mark Lewin beat Rufus R. Jones
Kevin Sullivan beat Vinnie Valentino
Scott McGhee beat Magic Dragon

11/4/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater in taped fist match
Roddy Piper & Angelo Mosca beat Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr.
Johnny Weaver beat The Ninja
John Bonello beat Tom Lentz
Terry Gibbs beat Keith Larson

11/4/83 Spotsylvania, VA @ High School
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Kevin Sullivan beat Scott McGhee
Mark Lewin beat Vinnie Valentino
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Magic Dragon beat Mark Fleming

11/6/83 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum(TV)(Afternoon Show)
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
The Assassins & Paul Jones beat Charlie Brown, Dory Funk, Jr. & Bugsy McGraw
John Bonello & Steve Muslin beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gary Royal
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Brett Hart & Rick McCord
The Cobra beat Magic Dragon
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Gary Royal & Bill Howard
Great Kabuki beat Steve Muslin
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Vinnie Valentino & Gene Ligon

11/6/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Evening Show)
Keith Larson beat Jerry Grey
Terry Gibbs beat Kelly Kiniski
Angelo Mosca beat The Ninja
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Bugsy McGraw & Mark Youngblood
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ

11/7/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Kabuki beat Charlie Brown
The Assassins beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
Mark Youngblood beat Kelly Kiniski
Keith Larson & Rick McCord beat Jerry Grey & Gary Royal
Brett Hart beat Tom Lentz

11/8/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brett Hart beat Bill Howard
Vinnie Valentino beat John Bonello
Angelo Mosca beat Tom Lentz
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Terry Gibbs & Johnny Weaver
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Kevin Sullivan in a cage match

11/8/83 Walterboro, SC @ Colleton County Recreation Center
Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat
Dory Funk, Jr., Charlie Brown & Bugsy McGraw vs. The Assassins & Paul Jones
Great Kabuki vs. Rufus R. Jones
Magic Dragon vs. Scott McGee
Mark Youngblood vs. Kelly Kiniski

11/9/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Terry Gibbs & Brett Hart
Angelo Mosca beat Bill Howard
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Scott McGee & Rick McCord
Great Kabuki beat John Bonello
Mark Youngblood beat Gary Royal
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gary Royal
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat John Bonello & Steve Muslin
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Brett Hart & Rick McCord
King Cobra beat Magic Dragon
Angelo Mosca beat Tom Lentz

11/10/83 Kenansville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Kabuki vs. Roddy Piper
The Assassins & Paul Jones vs. Charlie Brown, Dory Funk, Jr. & Bugsy McGraw
Jerry Gray vs. Rick McCord
Magic Dragon vs. Chavo Guerrero
Brickhouse Brown vs. Gary Royal

11/11/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Assassins & Paul Jones beat Charlie Brown, Dory Funk, Jr. & Bugsy McGraw
Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill Howard
John Bonello beat Jerry Grey
Terry Gibbs beat Magic Dragon

11/11/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat Gary Royal
Scott McGhee beat Gene Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Keith Larson
Angelo Mosca beat Kelly Kiniski
Ricky Steamboat beat Mark Lewin
Dick Slater & Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr.

11/12/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Kabuki beat Scott McGhee
Angelo Mosca beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Mark Fleming beat Tom Lentz & Kelly Kiniski
Keith Larson beat Jerry Grey
Bill Howard beat Rick McCord

11/13/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
John Bonello beat Tom Lentz
Vinnie Valentino beat Keith Larson
Magic Dragon beat Brett Hart
Brickhouse Brown beat Gene Anderson
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Great Kabuki
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater in a steel cage match

11/13/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Bob Marcus beat Tim Gerrard(7:21)
Nick DeCarlo beat Scrap Iron Sheppard(9:41)
Leo Burke beat Herb Gallant(8:28)
The Destroyer & Kurt Von Hess beat Johnny Weaver & Billy Red Lyons(14:17)
Angelo Mosca & Charlie Brown beat Leo Burke & The Destroyer(subs for Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco)(11:32)
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Masked Superstar(14:56)
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine(18:40) by DQ

11/14/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a steel cage match
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Dick Slater
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Bugsy McGraw & Johnny Weaver
Vinnie Valentino beat Gene Anderson
Terry Gibbs beat Magic Dragon
John Bonello beat Bill Howard

11/15/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a steel cage match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Plus 3 other matches

11/15/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

11/15/83 Warrenton, NC @ John Graham Middle School
The Assassins & Paul Jones vs. Rufus R. Jones, Bugsy McGraw & Dory Funk, Jr.
Kabuki vs. Roddy Piper
Johnny Weaver vs. Magic Dragon
Tom Lentz vs. Brett Hart
Jerry Grey vs. Keith Larson

11/17/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Brickhouse Brown beat John Bonello
Angelo Mosca beat Tom Lentz
Steve Muslin beat Gene Anderson
Assassin #2 beat Johnny Weaver
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Assassin #1
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a lumberjack match

11/17/83 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jay Youngblood vs. Dick Slater
Magic Dragon vs. Terry Gibbs
Scott McGhee vs. Bill Howard
The Ninja vs. Vinnie Valentino

11/18/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr. in a steel cage match
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Johnny Weaver & Rick McGraw
Angelo Mosca beat Gene Anderson
Brickhouse Brown beat Jerry Grey

11/18/83 Colonial Heights, VA @ High School
Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Dick Slater vs. Jay Youngblood
Bill Howard vs. Vinnie Valentino
The Ninja vs. Terry Gibbs
Magic Dragon vs. Scott McGhee

11/19/83 Hendersonville, NC @ West Henderson High School
Rufus R. Jones, Charlie Brown & Ricky Steamboat vs. The Assassins & Paul Jones
Mark Lewin vs. Mark Youngblood
Kevin Sullivan vs. Keith Larson
Tom Lentz vs. Brett Hart
Jerry Grey vs. John Bonello

11/19/83 Front Royal, VA
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.(15:00)
Terry Gibbs beat Magic Dragon
Scott McGhee beat Mark Fleming
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill Howard

11/19/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey
Kelly Kiniski beat Scott McGhee
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
The Assassins beat Keith Larson & Rick McCord
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Greg Valentine beat Mark Youngblood(sub for Roddy Piper)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a no DQ match

11/20/83 Kitchener, Ontario
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki
Leo Burke beat Johnny Weaver
Billy Red Lyons beat The Destroyer
Kelly Kiniski beat Tim Gerrard
Nick DeCarlo beat Kurt Von Hess

11/21/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Dick Slater beat Roddy Piper in a taped fist match
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat
The Assassins beat Jay Youngblood & Rufus R. Jones
Rufus R. Jones beat Tom Lentz via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Brett Hart via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Rick McCord via pinfall
Mark Youngblood & Angelo Mosca beat Magic Dragon & Bill Howard
Tommy Rich beat Jerry Grey(2:46) via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Bill Howard(3:23) via pinfall
Dick Slater beat John Bonello(2:59) via pinfall
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Vinnie Valentino & Rick McCord(5:04) by submission
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Brett Hart(4:38) via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tom Lentz(4:22) via pinfall

11/21/83 Kingston, Ontario
Kelly Kiniski beat Tim Gerrard
Nick DeCarlo beat Kurt Von Hess
The Destroyer draw Billy Red Lyons
Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki

11/22/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

11/22/83 Goldsboro, NC
John Bonello beat Magic Dragon
Bill Howard beat Vinnie Valentino
Kelly Kiniski beat Terry Gibbs
Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood beat Paul Jones & The Assassin
Charlie Brown & Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin

11/24/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Rufus R. Jones & Bugsy McGraw(8:12) via pinfall
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Scott McGhee & Johnny Weaver(6:42) via pinfall
Abdullah the Butcher beat Carlos Colon(4:29) via pinfall
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood(14:46) via pinfall
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki(10:35) via pinfall to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title in a no DQ, no time limit mask vs. title match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco(12:59) via pinfall to NWA World Tag Title
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine(16:08) in a dog collar match
Ric Flair beat Harley Race(23:49) via pinfall to win NWA World Title in a steel cage match with Gene Kiniski as special referee

11/25/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No Wrestling

11/28/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Magic Dragon via pinfall
Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin beat Rick McCord & John Bonello
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Gary Royal & Kelly Kiniski
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson by submission
Mark Youngblood beat Bill Howard via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Vinnie Valentino via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Jerry Grey
Dick Slater beat Keith Larson via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
The Assassins beat Gene Ligon & John Bonello
Mark Youngblood beat Magic Dragon via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Vinnie Valentino via pinfall

11/29/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Terry Gibbs beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Bill Howard
Rick McCord beat Gary Royal
Jay Youngblood beat Great Kabuki
Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins

11/29/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Jerry Grey
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Valentino
Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan beat Rufus R. Jones & Brickhouse Brown
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mark Youngblood
Roddy Piper double DQ Dick Slater

11/30/83 Shelby, SC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Gary Royal & Jerry Grey
Great Kabuki beat John Bonello via pinfall
Tommy Rich beat Magic Dragon via pinfall
Roddy Piper beat Bill Howard via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant, Mark Youngblood & Rufus R. Jones beat Don Herbert, Kelly Kiniski & Terry Gibbs
The Assassins beat Rick McCord & Brett Hart
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Ben Alexander & Kelly Kiniski
Great Kabuki beat Rick McCord via pinfall
Tommy Rich & Mark Youngblood beat Jerry Grey & Bill Howard via pinfall
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & Keith Larson
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Terry Gibbs & Magic Dragon

12/1/83 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Kelly Kiniski beat Rick McCord
Brickhouse Brown beat Magic Dragon
Bugsy McGraw beat Terry Gibbs
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater

12/1/83 Chester, SC @ High School
Great Kabuki vs. Jay Youngblood
Charlie Brown & Rufus R. Jones vs. The Assassins
Mark Lewin vs. Mark Youngblood
Angelo Mosca vs. Gene Anderson
Jerry Grey vs. John Bonello
Vinnie Valentino vs. Bill Howard

12/2/83 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant vs. The Assassins
Rufus R. Jones vs. Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

12/2/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Greg Valentine beat Great Kabuki
Mark Youngblood & Bugsy McGraw beat Gene Anderson & Jerry Grey
Angelo Mosca beat Kelly Kiniski
Brett Hart beat Steve Muslin

12/3/83 Newton, NC
Rick McCord beat Gary Royal
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey
Kelly Kiniski beat Vinnie Valentino
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Mark Youngblood beat Great Kabuki
Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine & Bob Orton, Jr.

12/3/83 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Brickhouse Brown
Keith Larson beat Bill Howard
John Bonello beat Steve Muslin
Terry Gibbs beat Mark Fleming
Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle
Dick Slater beat Rufus R. Jones to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a cage match

12/4/83 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
John Bonello beat Bill Howard
Terry Gibbs beat Rick McCord
Jerry Grey beat Brickhouse Brown
Gene Anderson beat Vinnie Valentino
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a cage match

12/4/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Rudy Kay beat Nick DeCarlo(10:27)
Terry Kay draw Billy Red Lyons(15:00)
The Destroyer beat Joe Marcus(8:06)
Johnny Weaver beat Kelly Kiniski(11:41)
Buddy Hart(aka Bret Hart) beat Great Kabuki(9:54) via pinfall
Leo Burke beat Keith Larson(8:31)
Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle(11:28)
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine(14:18) in a dog collar match

12/5/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Gibbs beat Gary Royal
Kelly Kiniski beat John Bonello
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle by DQ

12/5/83 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Brickhouse Brown beat Jerry Grey
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill Howard
Mark Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Rufus R. Jones beat Dick Slater by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

12/6/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
John Bonello beat Jerry Grey
Keith Larson beat Brett Hart
Terry Gibbs beat Rick McCord
Greg Valentine & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Mark Youngblood

12/6/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill Howard
Brickhouse Brown beat Kelly Kiniski
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
Angelo Mosca & Rufus R. Jones beat Gary Hart & Don Kernodle

12/7/83 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Bob Orton, Jr.
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater
Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood beat Jerry Grey & Bill Howard
Don Kernodle beat Pete Martin via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Brett Hart via pinfall
The Road Warriors beat Keith Larson & Gene Ligon
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat ?? & ??
The Road Warriors beat Rick McCord & Steve Muslim
Don Kernodle beat ?? via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Brickhouse Brown & John Bonello
Angelo Mosca & Rufus R. Jones beat Kelly Kiniski & Bill Howard

12/8/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mark Fleming beat Kelly Kiniski
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine

12/9/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
Mark Youngblood & Abe Jacobs beat Terry Gibbs & Bill Howard
Keith Larson beat Vinnie Valentino
Brickhouse Brown beat Gary Royal
John Bonello beat Ben Alexander

12/9/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Jerry Grey beat Mark Fleming
Kelly Kiniski beat Brett Hart
Gene Anderson beat Rick McCord
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Jay Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat & Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle & Gary Hart by DQ

12/11/83 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Vinnie Valentino beat Tony Russo
Terry Gibbs beat John Savage
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Brett Hart & Brickhouse Brown beat Kelly Kiniski & Bill Howard
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Dick Slater beat Rufus R. Jones
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a cage match

12/11/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Rick McCord beat Jerry Grey
Gene Anderson beat John Bonello
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
Dick Slater beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant & Mark Youngblood beat The Assassins
Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

12/12/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper by DQ
The Assassins & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Keith Larson(sub for Mark Youngblood)
Ricky Steamboat & Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle & Gary Hart
Mark Youngblood & Rufus R. Jones beat Bill Howard & Tony Russo
Don Kernodle beat Rick McCord via pinfall
The Assassins beat Keith Larson & John Bonello
Dick Slater beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Hans Schroeder & Gary Royal
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Kelly Kiniski
Don Kernodle beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Vinnie Valentino via pinfall
Angelo Mosca beat Ben Alexander

12/13/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brickhouse Brown beat John Bonello
Mark Fleming beat Bill Howard
Vinnie Valentino beat Kelly Kiniski
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Mark Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine & Bob Orton, Jr.
Note:  No wrestling in Raleigh until December 27

12/13/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rick McCord beat Tony Russo
Brett Hart beat Jerry Grey
Terry Gibbs beat Keith Larson
Angelo Mosca & Rufus R. Jones beat Don Kernodle & Gary Hart
Roddy Piper beat Dick Slater by DQ

12/14/83 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
The Assassins vs. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine to win NWA United States Title
Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood beat Terry Gibbs & Gary Royal
Rufus R. Jones beat Jerry Grey
Jimmy Valiant beat Don Herbert
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Brett Hart
Ivan Koloff beat Vinnie Valentino
Mark Youngblood & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bill Howard & Terry Gibbs
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Tony Russo & Hans Schroeder
Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bill Howard
Note: NWA United States Champion Dick Slater gave up his NWA Mid Atlantic Title by giving it to Ivan Koloff

12/25/83 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater
Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper
Wahoo McDaniel, Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat The Assassins & Paul Jones in a lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver won a 10-man battle royal
Plus other matches

12/25/83 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a steel cage match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
The Assassins beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mark Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel beat Barry Orton
Vinnie Valentino beat Gene Anderson
John Bonello beat Tony Russo

12/26/83 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a steel cage match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Dick Slater beat Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
The Assassins beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson beat John Bonello
Keith Larson beat Jerry Grey

12/26/83 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Afternoon Show)
Terry Kay draw Nick DeCarlo(15:00)
Rudy Kay beat Joe Marcus
The Destroyer beat Billy Red Lyons by DQ
Leo Burke beat Bob Marcus(5:00)
Little Beaver beat Pancho Boy(12:00)
Fabulous Moolah beat Leilani Kai(8:00)
Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Weaver beat Baron Von Raschke & Gary Hart(4:00)
Roddy Piper & Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Assassins
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul Jones by DQ

12/27/83 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rick McCord beat Tony Russo
Vinnie Valentino beat Hans Schroeder
The Assassins beat Rufus R. Jones & Dory Funk, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle & Gary Hart
Charlie Brown beat Great Kabuki by forfeit
Dick Slater beat Mark Youngblood

12/27/83 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a steel cage match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
Gene Anderson beat Barry Hart
Brickhouse Brown beat Jerry Grey
John Bonello beat Gary Royal

12/28/83 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(TV)
Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a steel cage match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
Angelo Mosca beat John Bonello
Wahoo McDaniel & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Jerry Grey & Hans Schroeder
Rufus R. Jones beat Tony Russo via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Vinnie Valentino & Rick McCord
Plus other matches

12/29/83 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in a lumberjack match
Greg Valentine vs. Roddy Piper in a dog collar match
Plus other matches

12/29/83 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Tony Russo
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Johnny Weaver
The Assassins beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant
Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle & Gary Hart
Dick Slater beat Rufus R. Jones

12/30/83 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle
Brickhouse Brown & Keith Larson beat Gary Royal & Tony Russo
Brett Hart beat Don Herbert
Larry Lane beat Jerry Grey
Barry Orton beat John Bonello

12/30/83 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco in steel cage match
Roddy Piper beat Greg Valentine in a dog collar match
Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel
The Assassins beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Mark Youngblood
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Hans Schroeder beat Barry Buckley

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 08:32 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:09 am
  PM Quote Reply
202nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/2/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Roddy Piper beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Don Kernodle & Gary Hart
Mark Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Brickhouse Brown beat Barry Orton
Bubba Smith(aka Bubba Douglas) beat Tony Russo

1/2/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel
The Assassins & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant, Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schroeder
Sam Houston & Keith Larson beat Don Herbert & Don Kernodle
John Bonello beat Gary Royal

1/3/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver & Bubba Smith beat Hans Schroeder & Don Herbert
Brett Hart(aka Barry Horowitz) beat Gary Royal

1/3/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Don Kernodle & Gary Hart
Barry Orton beat Keith Larson
Sam Houston beat Tony Russo

1/4/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson
Carlos Colon beat Gary Royal
Ivan Koloff beat Brett Hart
The Assassins beat Sam Houston & Bubba Smith
Ernie Ladd beat John Bonello
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
Carlos Colon beat Tony Russo
Dick Slater beat Keith Larson
Ivan Koloff beat Bubba Smith
Greg Valentine beat John Bonello
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Tony Russo
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ben Alexander
Mark Youngblood & Rufus R. Jones beat Gary Royal & Hans Schroeder
Carlos Colon beat Bill White

1/5/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
John Bonello beat Ali Bey
Barry Orton beat Sam Houston
Roddy Piper & Mark Youngblood beat The Assassins
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Orton, Jr.

1/6/84 Newberry, SC
Brett Hart beat Ben Alexander
Bubba Smith beat Gary Royal
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Victoria
Mark Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins

1/6/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Brickhouse Brown beat Ali Bey
Mark Fleming beat Hans Schroeder
Penny Mitchell & Peggy Patterson beat Donna Christianello & Leilani Kai
Don Kernodle & Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.

1/6/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Dick Slater vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Weaver
Vinnie Valentino vs. Barry Orton
Judy Martin vs. Despina Montagues

1/7/84 Jacksonville, NC @ White Oak High School
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dory Funk, Jr.  
Dick Slater vs. Greg Valentine
Rufus R. Jones vs. Don Kernodle
Ali Bey vs. Brett Hart
Jeff Sword vs. Sam Houston
Brickhouse Brown & Bubba Smith vs. Barry Orton & Hans Schroeder

1/8/84 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Afternoon Show)
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Sgt. Slaughter(10:10) by countout
Roddy Piper beat Kurt Von Hess(sub for Buzz Sawyer)(5:10) in a dog collar match
Tito Santana beat Leo Burke(15:21) by DQ
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Johnny Weaver & Sam Houston(9:48)
Vic Rossitani beat John Bonello(6:04) via pinfall
The Destroyer draw Billy Red Lyons
Nick DeCarlo & Brickhouse Brown beat Gary Royal & Tim Gerrard(6:12)

1/8/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Ricky Steamboat beat Sgt. Slaughter(23:00) by DQ in his farewell match
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater by countout
NWA World Tag Title Tournament
1st Round
The Assassins beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd
The Road Warriors double DQ Buzz Sawyer & Wahoo McDaniel
David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich beat Bubba Smith & Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. received a bye
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle received a bye
2nd Round
The Assassins beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant received a bye
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich
Semifinals
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins
Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr. received a bye
Finals
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant to win vacant NWA World Tag Title

1/8/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ricky Steamboat beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Dick Slater beat Mark Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Gene Anderson & Hans Schroeder beat Brett Hart & Keith Larson
Bubba Smith beat Ali Bey

1/9/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Baron Von Raschke beat The Assassins
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Gene Anderson
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey

1/9/84 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Johnny Weaver & Brickhouse Brown
Plus other matches

1/10/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ivan Koloff beat Mark Youngblood
Brett Hart beat Gary Royal
Sam Houston & Bubba Smith beat Barry Orton & Hans Schroeder

1/10/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant, Dory Funk, Jr., & Baron Von Raschke beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ernie Ladd & Don Kernodle
Rufus R. Jones beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson beat Bill White
Vinnie Valentino beat Keith Larson

1/11/84 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Jimmy Valiant(sub for Greg Valentine) beat Bob Orton, Jr.
The Assassins beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Sam Houston & Vinnie Valentino
Baron Von Raschke beat Ben Alexander
Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd beat John Bonello & Keith Larson
Mark Youngblood & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Bill White & Ali Bey
Baron Von Raschke beat Gary Royal
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Brickhouse Brown & Brett Hart
Ernie Ladd beat Sam Houston
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Tony Russo & Bill White

1/12/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Dory Funk, Jr., Jimmy Valiant & Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Dick Slater by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schroeder
John Bonello beat Ali Bey
Gene Anderson beat Sam Houston
Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Weaver

1/12/84 Kenansville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant, Dory Funk, Jr. & Baron Von Raschke beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones beat Dick Slater
Johnny Weaver(sub for Jay Youngblood) beat Gene Anderson
Vinnie Valentino beat Hans Schroeder
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey

1/13/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Angelo Mosca, Sr., Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Baron Von Raschke vs. Ernie Ladd, Don Kernodle & Gary Hart
Plus other matches

1/14/84 Bassett, VA @ High School
Don Kernodle, Ernie Ladd & Gary Hart vs. Angelo Mosca, Sr., Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Jay Youngblood
Dick Slater vs. Rufus R. Jones
Hans Schroeder vs. Mark Youngblood
Keith Larson vs. Ali Bey
Vinnie Valentino vs. Brett Hart

1/14/84 North Wilkesboro, NC
Jimmy Valiant, Dory Funk, Jr. & Baron Von Raschke beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Gene Anderson beat John Bonello
Barry Orton beat Sam Houston
Brickhouse Brown beat John Bonello

1/15/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins
Wahoo McDaniel & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr.
Rufus R. Jones won a 10-man battle royal
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey

1/15/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant & Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Raschke beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Gene Anderson
Barry Orton beat Sam Houston

1/16/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Baron Von Raschke & Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
Vinnie Valentino beat Gary Royal
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schroeder
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bob Orton, Jr.

1/17/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ernie Ladd & Don Kernodle
Ivan Koloff beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Dick Slater double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Sam Houston beat John Bonello
Bubba Smith beat Gary Royal

1/17/84 Walterboro, SC @ Colleton County Recreation Center
Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Baron Von Raschke vs. The Assassins & Paul Jones
Mark Youngblood vs. Hans Schroeder
Barry Orton vs. Vinnie Valentino
Keith Larson vs. Brett Hart
Ali Bey vs. Brickhouse Brown

1/18/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Bill Howard & Ali Bey
Ivan Koloff draw Angelo Mosca, Jr.(10:00)
Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Russo
Ernie Ladd beat Vinnie Valentino via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Hans Schroeder via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ben Alexander & Bill White
The Assassins beat Sam Houston & Brickhouse Brown
Baron Von Raschke beat Hans Schroeder
Rufus R. Jones beat Gary Royal via pinfall
Mark Youngblood beat Tony Russo via pinfall
Ernie Ladd beat John Bonello via pinfall

1/19/84 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Gary Royal vs. Keith Larson
Sam Houston & Johnny Weaver vs. Barry Orton & Gene Anderson
Ivan Koloff vs. Mark Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dick Slater
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Greg Valentine

1/19/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center 
Jimmy Valiant, Dory Funk, Jr. & Baron Von Raschke beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ernie Ladd & Don Kernodle
Rufus R. Jones beat Ali Bey
Brett Hart beat Keith Larson
Bubba Smith beat Hans Schroeder

1/20/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Vinnie Valentino beat Ali Bey
Bubba Smith draw Brett Hart
John Bonello beat Tony Russo
Rufus R. Jones beat Hans Schroeder
Angelo Mosca, Sr., Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Baron Von Raschke beat Ernie Ladd, Don Kernodle & Gary Hart in a cage match

1/20/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Ricky Steamboat beat Dory Funk, Jr.
The Assassins beat Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant
Ivan Koloff beat Mark Youngblood
Gene Anderson beat Keith Larson
Johnny Weaver beat Barry Orton
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal

1/21/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Ivan Koloff vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Plus other matches

1/21/84 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum
The Assassins vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant
Greg Valentine vs. Dick Slater
Rufus R. Jones vs. Ernie Ladd
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson
Brickhouse Brown vs. Vinnie Valentino
John Bonello vs. Buddy Landell

1/22/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Jimmy Valiant & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Assassins; then Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones by DQ in a special 5-minute match
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall
Ernie Ladd won a 10-man $4,500 battle royal
Mark Youngblood beat Ali Bey Ali Bey
Vinnie Valentino beat Bill White via pinfall

1/22/84 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Afternoon Show)
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Sgt. Slaughter(8:09) via pinfall in a cage match to win NWA Canadian Title
Tito Santana beat Don Kernodle(18:04) via pinfall
Leo Burke beat Roddy Piper(15:18) by DQ
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Johnny Weaver & Keith Larson(9:12)
Len Denton beat Nick DeCarlo(11:48) via pinfall
Keith Larson beat Kurt Von Hess(7:51) via pinfall
Bob Marcus & Joe Marcus beat Bobby Bass & Ben Alexander(10:36)

1/22/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Evening Show)
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal
Brickhouse Brown draw Barry Orton
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Hans Schroeder
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton, Jr.
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine

1/23/84 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Leo Burke beat Bobby Bass
Terry Kay beat Joe Marcus
Johnny Weaver beat Lynn Denton
Bob Marcus beat Kurt Von Hess by DQ
Leo Burke beat Nick DeCarlo
Don Kernodle beat Joe Marcus
Terry Kay & Rudy Kay beat Keith Larson & Bob Marcus
Don Kernodle beat Nick DeCarlo
Johnny Weaver beat Goldie Rogers
Leo Burke draw Joe Marcus
Roddy Piper & Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay by DQ
Leo Burke beat Keith Larson

1/23/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Valentine by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Johnny Weaver & Tim Horner beat Len Denton & Tony Anthony
Brickhouse Brown draw Bill White
Sam Houston beat Tony Russo

1/24/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Vinnie Valentino & Tim Horner beat Len Denton & Tony Anthony
Mark Fleming beat Ben Alexander

1/24/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Houston beat Gene Anderson
Bubba Smith beat Hans Schroeder
Bill White draw Brickhouse Brown
Ernie Ladd beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle by DQ

1/25/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Bill White & Ben Alexander
The Assassins beat Brickhouse Brown & Sam Houston
Angelo Mosca, Jr. draw Ivan Koloff
Rufus R. Jones beat Gary Royal
Mark Youngblood beat Tony Russo
Ernie Ladd beat John Bonello

1/26/84 Gaffney, SC @ Timken Physical Education Building
Dick Slater vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
The Assassins & Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood
Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Tim Horner
Gene Anderson vs. Vinnie Valentino
Bill White vs. Brickhouse Brown

1/27/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Barry Orton beat Brett Hart
Vinnie Valentino beat Ali Bey
Hans Schroeder beat Bubba Smith
Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ernie Ladd & Gary Hart
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Greg Valentine & Mike Rotundo

1/28/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson beat Sam Houston
Keith Larson draw Bill White
Brickhouse Brown beat Tony Russo
Johnny Weaver & Tim Horner beat Lynn Denton & Tony Anthony
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff
Dick Slater double DQ Greg Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle

1/29/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Lynn Denton
Gary Royal beat Bubba Smith
Johnny Weaver & Keith Larson beat Hans Schroeder & Gene Anderson
Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #2
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.

1/30/84 Spencer, NC @ North Rowan High School(TV)
Jimmy Valiant, Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones beat Tony Russo, Bill White & Ben Alexander
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff(11:53) via pinfall to win NWA Mid-Atlantic Title
Dick Slater beat John Bonello via pinfall
Mark Youngblood beat Barry Orton(5:36) via pinfall in NWA World Television Title tournament
The Assassins beat Sam Houston & Gene Ligon
Wahoo McDaniel, Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones beat Hans Schroeder, Bill White & Gary Royal(2:00) via pinfall
The Assassins beat Mark Fleming & Brett Hart
Tim Horner beat Tony Russo(5:36) via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Vinnie Valentino(5:00) via pinfall

1/30/84 Tazewell, VA @ Tazewell High School

1/31/84 Hillsborough, NC @ Orange High School
Paul Jones & The Assassins vs. Jimmy Valiant, Angelo Mosca & Dory Funk, Jr.
Johnny Weaver vs. Don Kernodle
Hans Schroder vs. Bubba Smith
Bill White vs. Vinnie Valentino
Ali Bey vs. Bret Hart

1/31/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mark Youngblood & Tim Horner beat Jeff Sword & Barry Orton
Keith Larson beat Ben Alexander
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Valentine

1/31/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

2/1/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Dick Slater vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Mark Youngblood beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Assassins by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Bill White
Greg Valentine beat Ernie Ladd by DQ in NWA World Television Title tournament
Dick Slater beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Tony Russo & Bill White
Dick Slater beat Tim Horner via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Jeff Sword via pinfall
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Hans Schroeder & Gary Royal

2/2/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr. draw Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Ernie Ladd double countout with Dory Funk, Jr.
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Sam Houston beat Tony Russo
Bubba Smith beat Ben Alexander

2/2/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine
The Assassins beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant
Ivan Koloff beat Rufus R. Jones
Bob Orton, Jr. beat Brickhouse Brown
Vinnie Valentino beat Gary Royal
Keith Larson beat Jeff Brower
Tim Horner beat ??

2/3/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sam Houston beat Bubba Smith
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey
Ernie Ladd beat Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones

2/4/84 Morganton, NC
Brickhouse Brown beat Gary Royal
John Bonello beat Jeff Sword
Sam Houston beat Tony Russo
Johnny Weaver & Keith Larson beat Gene Anderson & Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff

2/4/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine
The Assassins beat Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Ernie Ladd
Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Tim Horner
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Barry Orton
Rufus R. Jones beat Hans Schroeder
Bubba Smith beat Ali Bey

2/5/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater in a lights out match
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr.
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ernie Ladd & Gene Anderson
Mark Youngblood beat Bill White
Vinnie Valentino beat Ali Bey
Sam Houston beat Ben Alexander

2/5/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Keith Larson beat Tony Russo
Jeff Sword beat Bubba Smith
Ernie Ladd beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff
Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen beat Mark Youngblood & Tim Horner
The Assassins beat Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle

2/5/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant, Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Ivan Koloff beat Rufus R. Jones
Penny Mitchell & Despina Montagues beat Judy Martin & Leilani Kai
Tim Horner beat Gary Royal

2/7/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater & Don Kernodle
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff
Jay Youngblood beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Bill White
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Mark Fleming beat Jeff Sword

2/7/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Gary Royal
Vinnie Valentino beat Tony Russo
Mark Youngblood beat Hans Schroeder
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Greg Valentine beat Ernie Ladd
The Assassins beat Dory Funk Jr. & Jimmy Valiant by DQ

2/8/84 Rockingham, NC @ Richmond High School(TV)
Great Kabuki vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dick Slater & Don Kernodle
Plus other matches

2/9/84 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
The Assassins & Paul Jones vs. Dory Funk, Jr., Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant
Donna Christianello vs. Peggy Patterson
Johnny Weaver vs. Barry Orton
Brett Hart vs. Buddy Lane
Plus 1 other match

2/9/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Ivan Koloff
Greg Valentine vs. Dick Slater
Also including Rufus R. Jones & Angelo Mosca, Sr.
 
2/10/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sam Houston beat Danny Brower
Tim Horner beat Ali Bey
Vinnie Valentino beat Tony Russo
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Barry Orton & Gene Anderson
Ernie Ladd double DQ Greg Valentine
Dick Slater beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair in a lights out match

2/10/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat The Assassins
Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Angelo Mosca & Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff
Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Donna Christianello beat Peggy Patterson
Keith Larson beat Bill White
Bret Hart beat Jeff Sword
Ben Alexander beat Bubba Smith

2/11/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Dick Slater(60:00)
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Valentine by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Rufus R. Jones beat Gary Royal
Ali Bey beat Bubba Smith
Brickhouse Brown beat Mark Fleming
Brett Hart beat Ben Alexander

2/12/84 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Swede Hanson & Bobby Bass beat Vinnie Valentino & John Bonello
Johnny Weaver & Buddy Hart beat Terry Kay & Rudy Kay by countout
Leo Burke beat Bob Marcus
James J. Dillon beat Joe Marcus
Leo Burke beat Vinnie Valentino
Buddy Hart beat Goldie Rogers
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Buddy Hart beat Kurt Von Hess
Rudy Kay beat Joe Marcus
Tony Parisi & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Hess & Goldie Rogers
Buddy Hart beat Bobby Bass
Terry Kay beat Vinnie Valentino
Johnny Weaver & Buddy Hart beat James J. Dillon & Leo Burke

2/12/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Sam Houston draw Gary Royal
Rufus R. Jones beat Mark Fleming
Brett Hart beat Brickhouse Brown
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Hans Schroder
Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant & Dusty Rhodes beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

2/12/84 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race(18:58) via pinfall in a steel cage match
Jimmy Valiant & Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassins(13:00) by countout
Leo Burke beat Vinnie Valentino(7:35) via pinfall
Buddy Hart beat James J. Dillon(12:29) via pinfall
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Johnny Weaver & Billy Red Lyons(15:12)
Swede Hansen beat John Bonello(3:10) via pinfall
Kurt Von Hess draw Joe Marcus(10:00)

2/12/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bill White beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson beat Dan Brower
Gene Anderson beat Bubba Smith
Tim Horner beat Ben Alexander
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ernie Ladd
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr. by DQ
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match

2/13/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine in a no DQ match
Jimmy Valiant, Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
Rufus R. Jones beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schroeder
Vinnie Valentine beat Gary Royal
Bubba Smith beat Tony Russo

2/13/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Wahoo McDaniel
Denny Brown beat Mark Fleming
Tim Horner beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson draw Barry Orton
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Bill White
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.

2/14/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater
Mark Youngblood beat Ernie Ladd
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk, Jr.
Tim Horner beat Barry Orton
Sam Houston beat Tony Russo
Brett Hart beat Gary Royal

2/14/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

2/15/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Assassin #2 beat Johnny Weaver(8:41) via pinfall in NWA World Television Title tournament
Ernie Ladd vs. Keith Larson
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat ?? & ??
Mark Youngblood, Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Tim Horner vs. Tony Russo, Gary Royal & Bill White
Ivan Koloff beat Dave McCoy
Ernie Ladd beat Bubba Smith
Tully Blanchard beat Vinnie Valentino
Jay Youngblood & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ali Bey & Bill White
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
Dick Slater beat Dory Funk, Jr. via pinfall in NWA World Television Title tournament
Tully Blanchard beat Keith Larson via pinfall

2/16/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Ivan Koloff beat Keith Larson
Vinnie Valentino beat Jeff Sword
Tim Horner beat Ali Bey
Ernie Ladd beat Denny Brown
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.

2/16/84 Powhatan, VA @ High School
The Assassins & Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant, Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Rufus R. Jones
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Sam Houston beat Tony Russo
Brett Hart beat Barry Orton
Mark Fleming beat Hans Schroeder

2/17/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Hans Schroder beat Sam Houston
Mark Fleming beat Tony Russo
Tully Blanchard beat Brett Hart
Johnny Weaver beat Barry Orton
The Assassins beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff

2/17/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Greg Valentine beat Ernie Ladd
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr.
plus 4 other matches

2/18/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassins
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff
Bubba Smith beat Tony Russo
Tully Blanchard beat Mark Fleming
Tim Horner beat Bill White
Barry Orton beat Keith Larson

2/19/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston
Brett Hart beat Gary Royal
Greg Valentine & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Dick Slater in a Texas tornado match
Rufus R. Jones & Dory Funk, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Great Kabuki

2/19/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Jeff Sword
Tim Horner beat Barry Orton
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd

2/20/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Wahoo McDaniel & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ernie Ladd
Tim Horner beat Gary Royal
Vinnie Valentino beat Bobby Bass

2/21/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Paul Jones & The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant, Tully Blanchard & Dory Funk, Jr. in an elimination match
Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Tim Horner beat Bobby Bass

2/21/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Greg Valentine beat Great Kabuki
Ivan Koloff beat Rufus R. Jones
Johnny Weaver beat Ben Alexander(sub for Bill White)
Sam Houston beat Hans Schroeder
Brett Hart beat Gary Royal

2/22/84 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel & Dory Funk, Jr.(sub for Tully Blanchard) beat The Assassins
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine(7:29) by countout in NWA World Television Title tournament
Great Kabuki beat Brickhouse Brown
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Tim Horner & Vinnie Valentino via pinfall
The Assassins beat Keith Larson & Brett Hart
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Bobby Bass & Barry Orton
Dick Slater beat Dory Funk, Jr. in NWA World Television Title tournament
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Tully Blanchard beat Vinnie Valentino

2/23/84 Elizabethtown, NC @ East Bladen High School
Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Jay Youngblood vs. The Assassins & Paul Jones
Dick Slater vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Tully Blanchard vs. Johnny Weaver
Brickhouse Brown vs. Jeff Sword
Buddy Lane vs. Hans Schroder

2/24/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
Angelo Mosca, Sr., Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins & Paul Jones via pinfall in an elimination match
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater by countout
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal
Sam Houston beat Ben Alexander

2/25/84 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Valentine vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton, Jr.
Angelo Mosca, Sr. vs. Don Kernodle
Tully Blanchard vs. Brickhouse Brown
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson
Gary Royal vs. Sam Houston

2/25/84 Conway, SC
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey
Tim Horner beat Bill White
Great Kabuki beat Rufus R. Jones
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff
The Assassins & Paul Jones beat Dory Funk, Jr., Mark Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant

2/26/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Greg Valentine beat Jeff Sword
Mark Fleming beat Bobby Bass
Great Kabuki beat Tim Horner
Jay Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr. beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Mark Youngblood
The Road Warriors no contest with Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Wahoo McDaniel

2/26/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine
Brett Hart beat Gary Royal
Barry Orton beat Gene Ligon
Ernie Ladd beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard
The Assassins beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones

2/26/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Sam Houston beat Ben Alexander
Tully Blanchard beat Brett Hart
Denny Brown beat Hans Schroeder
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins

2/27/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dory Funk, Jr., Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood draw Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle(60:00)
Barry Orton beat Sam Houston
Tim Horner beat Jeff Sword
Ernie Ladd beat Brickhouse Brown

2/27/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
The Road Warriors beat Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Valentine
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Mark Fleming beat Bobby Bass

2/28/84 York, SC @ York Comprehensive High School
The Assassins vs. Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk, Jr.
Dick Slater vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ernie Ladd vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Tully Blanchard vs. Vinnie Valentino
Gary Royal vs. Tim Horner
Jeff Sword vs. Brett Hart

2/28/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

2/29/84 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dick Slater
Greg Valentine & Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Road Warriors
Jimmy Valiant vs. Great Kabuki
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Gary Royal & Barry Orton
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Brickhouse Brown beat Ernie Ladd
Dick Slater beat Gene Ligon
Stan Hansen beat Brett Hart
Tully Blanchard beat Keith Larson

3/1/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Valentine beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
Mark Fleming beat Bobby Bass
Johnny Weaver beat Barry Orton
Tully Blanchard beat Denny Brown
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Great Kabuki
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins

3/1/84 Manning, SC @ High School
Dick Slater vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood vs. Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Tully Blanchard
Gary Royal vs. Sam Houston
Ali Bey vs. Vinnie Valentino
Bill White vs. Tim Horner

3/2/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Valentine
Also including Johnny Weaver, Tim Horner & Barry Orton

3/2/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey
Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston
Great Kabuki beat Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood beat The Assassins & Paul Jones in an elimination match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dory Funk, Jr.

3/3/84 Rockingham, NC @ Richmond High School
Brickhouse Brown vs. Barry Orton
Mark Fleming vs. Bill White
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Great Kabuki
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood vs. Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr.
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dick Slater

3/4/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Paul Jones & The Assassins in a cage match
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle to win NWA World Tag Title
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine in a taped fist match
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Ivan Koloff
Denny Brown beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal

3/4/84 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome(Afternoon Show)
Jimmy Valiant, Dory Funk, Jr. & Jay Youngblood vs. The Assassins & Paul Jones
Dick Slater vs. Greg Valentine in a no DQ match
Barry Orton vs. Johnny Weaver
Tully Blanchard vs. Tim Horner
Brett Hart vs. Bobby Bass
Jeff Sword vs. Sam Houston

3/5/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater in an Indian strap match
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Brickhouse Brown beat Hans Schroeder
Keith Larson beat Doug Vines

3/6/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Keith Larson beat Doug Vines
Brett Hart beat Ben Alexander
Ernie Ladd beat Denny Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones
Jay Youngblood beat Tully Blanchard

3/6/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jeff Sword beat Mark Fleming
Sam Houston beat Bobby Bass
Johnny Weaver beat Barry Orton
Great Kabuki beat Tim Horner
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Ivan Koloff
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

3/7/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat The Assassins
Mark Youngblood beat Dick Slater(7:00) via pinfall to win vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title in tournament final
Ernie Ladd beat Wahoo McDaniel
The Assassins beat Tim Horner & Keith Larson
Dory Funk, Jr. & Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Doug Vines & Bobby Bass
Stan Hansen beat Steve Brinson
Stan Hansen beat Don Herbert
Tully Blanchard beat Mark Fleming

3/8/84 Rocky Mount, VA @ Franklin City Gym
Including Wahoo McDaniel, Greg Valentine, Dick Slater, Bob Orton, Jr. & Tully Blanchard

3/9/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Plus 3 other matches

3/9/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
Greg Valentine beat Dick Slater in a taped fist match
The Assassins beat Jimmy Valiant & Jay Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tully Blanchard
Tim Horner beat Jeff Sword
Barry Orton beat Denny Brown
Bobby Bass beat Keith Larson

3/10/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine
Doug Vines beat Gary Hart
Mark Fleming beat Ali Bey
Gary Royal beat Sam Houston
Great Kabuki beat Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood

3/11/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Brett Hart beat Jeff Sword
Barry Orton beat Hans Schroeder
Brickhouse Brown beat Gary Royal
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Great Kabuki
Angelo Mosca, Sr., Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones & The Assassins in an elimination match

3/11/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Keith Larson beat Ben Alexander
Vinnie Valentino beat Bobby Bass
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver & Mark Youngblood
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine in a cage match
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #2 in a hair vs. mask match

3/12/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine in a steel cage match
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd in a no DQ match
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Barry Orton beat Tim Horner
Brickhouse Brown beat Bobby Bass

3/12/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Tully Blanchard beat Jeff Sword
Gary Royal beat Sam Houston
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
Ivan Koloff beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Great Kabuki beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. by countout
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
The Assassins beat Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant

3/13/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Kurt Von Hess beat Vinnie Valentino
Denny Brown beat Doug Vines
Keith Larson beat Barry Orton
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine in a cage match

3/13/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr.  & Don Kernodle in a Texas tornado match
Jay Youngblood & Dory Funk, Jr. & Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
Tim Horner beat Brett Hart
Tim Horner beat Bobby Bass

3/14/84 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Junkyard Dog beat Dick Slater by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
Great Kabuki beat Tim Horner
Assassin #1(Jody Hamilton) beat Vinnie Valentino via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Gene Ligon & Brickhouse Brown
Junkyard Dog & Jimmy Valiant beat Gary Royal & Barry Orton
Brian Adidas beat Ali Bey
Tully Blanchard beat Brett Hart

3/15/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mark Fleming beat Ali Bey
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal
Great Kabuki beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Ivan Koloff
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle

3/16/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword
Bobby Bass beat Gene Ligon
Kurt Von Hess beat Tim Horner
Penny Patterson beat Peggy Lee
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine in a no DQ, cage match

3/16/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
Johnny Weaver vs. Doug Vines
Also including Mark Youngblood, Jay Youngblood & Tully Blanchard

3/17/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Tully Blanchard beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr.
Angelo Mosca, Jr., Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Junkyard Dog beat Gary Hart, Great Kabuki & Ivan Koloff
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine in a no DQ, cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ricky Steamboat(60:00)
Paul Jones tied with a bullrope to Dusty Rhodes
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #2(unmasked as Ray Hernandez) in a hair vs. mask match

3/18/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Denny Brown beat Hans Schroeder
Doug Vines beat Sam Houston
Tully Blanchard beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Kurt Von Hess beat Tim Horner
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Junkyard Dog, Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki & Gary Hart

3/18/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Keith Larson beat Barry Orton
Johnny Weaver beat Brett Hart
Vinnie Valentino beat Ali Bey
Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #2 in a hair vs. mask match
Greg Valentine & Wahoo McDaniel beat Don Kernodle & Bob Orton, Jr. in a Texas tornado match

3/18/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Mark Fleming beat Bobby Bass
Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword
Gary Royal beat Brett Hart
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Great Kabuki
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Valentine beat Tully Blanchard & Don Kernodle in a Texas tornado match
Dory Funk, Jr., Jimmy Valiant & Junkyard Dog beat The Assassins & Paul Jones in an elimination match

3/19/84 Appomattox, VA @ High School
Including Ernie Ladd, The Assassins & Paul Jones, Jimmy Valiant, Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones

3/19/84 Greenville, SC @ Municipal Auditorium
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant & Wahoo McDaniel beat The Assassins
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ernie Ladd
Tim Horner beat Gary Royal
Vinnie Valentino beat Bobby Bass

3/20/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk, Jr. beat The Assassins
Great Kabuki & Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Barry Orton beat Brett Hart
Mark Fleming beat Kurt Von Hess
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver

3/20/84 Gaffney, SC @ Timken Physical Education Building
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood vs. Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
Rufus R. Jones vs. Ernie Ladd
Tim Horner vs. Jeff Sword
Doug Vines vs. Vinnie Valentino
Keith Larson vs. Ali Bey
Gary Royal vs. Anthony Charles

3/21/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword & Kurt Von Hess
Tully Blanchard beat Mark Youngblood(6:30) via pinfall to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Gary Royal & Bobby Bass
Rufus R. Jones(sub for Mark Fleming) beat Ernie Ladd by DQ

3/22/84 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Barry Orton & Doug Vines vs. Vinnie Valentino & Mark Fleming
Assassin #1 vs. Anthony Charles
Tully Blanchard vs. Johnny Weaver
Assassin #2 vs. Mark Youngblood
Dick Slater vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

3/23/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine
Junkyard Dog, Jimmy Valiant & Mark Youngblood beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Sam Houston beat Ali Bey
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Don Kernodle & Barry Orton beat Larry Hamilton & Vinnie Valentino

3/23/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Brett Hart beat Bobby Bass
Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines
Barry Orton beat Brickhouse Brown
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca, Sr., Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart

3/24/84 Lenoir, NC
Sam Houston beat Ali Bey
Jeff Sword beat Denny Brown
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Tully Blanchard
Assassin #1 beat Johnny Weaver
Dory Funk, Jr. & Jay Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd

3/24/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Larry Hamilton beat Bobby Bass
Vinnie Valentino beat Kurt Von Hess
Brian Adidas beat Barry Orton
Junkyard Dog beat Great Kabuki
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. in a chain match
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat The Road Warriors
Dick Slater beat Greg Valentine in a cage match
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #2 in a hair vs. mask match

3/25/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Jeff Sword beat Keith Larson
Kurt Von Hess & Hans Schroeder beat Keith Larson & Denny Brown
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #2
Angelo Mosca, Sr., Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Junkyard Dog beat Gary Hart & Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki

3/25/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dick Slater beat Junkyard Dog
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Bob Orton, Jr. & Don Kernodle
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Ivan Koloff
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Great Kabuki
Jay Youngblood beat Tully Blanchard
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Brian Adidas beat Bobby Bass
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey

3/26/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Mark Fleming beat Ali Bey
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Tully Blanchard & Don Kernodle
Ernie Ladd beat Jay Youngblood
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Great Kabuki
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca

3/26/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Dick Slater by countout
Vinnie Valentino & Larry Hamilton beat Kurt Von Hess & Hans Schroeder
Brett Hart beat Bobby Bass
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Brian Adidas
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Rufus R. Jones & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins

3/27/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Doug Vines beat Mark Fleming
Barry Orton beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Kurt Von Hess
Rufus R. Jones & Jay Youngblood beat Ernie Ladd & Assassin #1
Junkyard Dog beat Dick Slater by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #2 in a hair vs. mask match

3/27/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brian Adidas draw Dory Funk, Jr.
Jeff Sword beat Denny Brown
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal
Mark Youngblood beat Tully Blanchard
Wahoo McDaniel beat Don Kernodle
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki

3/28/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)

3/29/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Brian Adidas beat Ali Bey
Doug Vines beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant & Junkyard Dog beat The Assassins

3/30/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Larry Hamilton beat Ben Alexander
Jeff Sword beat Vinnie Valentino
Brett Hart beat Gary Royal
Brian Adidas beat Hans Schroeder
Jimmy Valiant & Junkyard Dog beat The Assassins

3/30/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tully Blanchard vs. Jay Youngblood
Mark Youngblood vs. Don Kernodle
Ernie Ladd vs. Rufus R. Jones
Plus other matches

3/31/84 Hickory, NC
Greek Goddess(aka Despina Montagues) beat Donna Christianello
Gene Ligon beat Jeff Sword
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Keith Larson beat Hans Schroeder
Junkyard Dog, Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Great Kabuki & Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 08:33 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
203rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
4/1/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey
Ben Alexander beat Kurt Von Hess
Adrian Street beat Brian Adidas
Tully Blanchard beat Larry Hamilton
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Junkyard Dog & Mark Youngblood

4/1/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Larry Hamilton beat Jeff Sword
Doug Vines beat Sam Houston
Barry Orton beat Mark Fleming
Adrian Street beat Keith Larson
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas
Tully Blanchard beat Larry Hamilton
Junkyard Dog beat Ernie Ladd
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Junkyard Dog & Mark Youngblood

4/1/84 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Jimmy Valiant, Dory Funk, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones beat The Assassins & Paul Jones(18:19)
Buddy Hart beat Leo Burke(17:06) by DQ
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay(15:14) by countout
Great Kabuki beat Brickhouse Brown(8:36) via pinfall
The Grapplers beat Bob Marcus & Vinnie Valentino(11:31)
Pez Whatley beat Gary Royal(6:08)
The Destroyer beat Goldie Rogers(6:11)

4/2/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Keith Larson beat Doug Vines
Kurt Von Hess beat Brett Hart
Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston
Adrian Street beat Larry Hamilton
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Junkyard Dog beat Dick Slater in a lumberjack match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel

4/2/84 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Jay Youngblood & Buddy Hart(aka Bret Hart) beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat The Destroyer by DQ
The Grapplers beat Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino
Great Kabuki beat John Bonello
Terry Kay beat Brian Adidas
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat Terry Kay & Goldie Rogers
The Grapplers beat Bob Marcus & Joe Marcus
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat Frank Marconi & Brad Batten
Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal
The Grapplers beat Brickhouse Brown & John Bonello
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat Frank Marconi & Goldie Rogers
Leo Burke beat Joe Marcus
Rudy Kay & Terry Kay beat Brickhouse Brown & Joe Marcus
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat Gary Royal & Goldie Rogers
The Grapplers beat John Bonello & Joe Marcus

4/3/84 Natural Bridge, VA @ High School
Keith Larson beat Bobby Bass
Barry Orton beat Brett Hart
Mark Fleming beat Jeff Sword
Brian Adidas beat Barry Orton
Wahoo McDaniel, Jimmy Valiant & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Assassin #1, Paul Jones & Ron Bass

4/3/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. in a chain match
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Vinnie Valentino beat Kurt Von Hess
Tully Blanchard beat Larry Hamilton
Great Kabuki beat Rufus R. Jones
Pez Whatley beat Adrian Street by DQ

4/4/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood to win NWA World Tag Title
Pez Whatley(sub for Junkyard Dog) beat Tully Blanchard
Brian Adidas & Pez Whatley beat Ali Bey & Kurt Von Hess
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Gene Ligon & Vinnie Valentino
Adrian Street beat Keith Larson via pinfall
Assassin #1 beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Barry Orton via pinfall
Great Kabuki beat Brett Hart
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Adrian Street beat Brian Adidas
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Jeff Sword & Kurt Von Hess
Tully Blanchard beat Larry Hamilton
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Vinnie Valentino & Brett Hart
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ben Alexander

4/5/84 Lancaster, VA @ High School
Wahoo McDaniel, Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Great Kabuki, Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart
Gary Royal vs. Keith Larson
Larry Higgins vs. Sam Houston
Jeff Sword vs. Brett Hart

4/6/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Vinnie Valentino beat Bobby Bass
Doug Vines beat Mark Fleming
Rufus R. Jones beat Barry Orton
Don Kernodle beat Pez Whatley
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant

4/6/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Jeff Sword beat Keith Larson
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal
Kurt Von Hess beat Brett Hart
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
Wahoo McDaniel beat Adrian Street
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Dick Slater beat Junkyard Dog

4/7/84 Rockingham, NC @ Richmond High School
Adrian Street vs. Mark Youngblood
Ivan Koloff vs. Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Plus 3 other matches

4/7/84 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome
Jimmy Valiant vs. The Assassin
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Dick Slater
Don Kernodle & Barry Orton vs. Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas
Little Tokyo vs. Cowboy Lang
Kurt Von Hess vs. Vinnie Valentino
Gary Royal vs. Keith Larson
Larry Higgins vs. Sam Houston

4/8/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Kurt Von Hess beat Italian Stallion
Tully Blanchard & Don Kernodle beat Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino
Brian Adidas beat Tully Blanchard
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood

4/8/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mark Fleming beat Ali Bey
Gene Ligon beat Ben Alexander
Brett Hart beat Doug Vines
Adrian Street beat Jay Youngblood
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki
Dick Slater beat Junkyard Dog

4/8/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Larry Hamilton beat Bobby Bass
Sam Houston beat Hans Schroeder
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel beat Adrian Street
Dick Slater beat Junkyard Dog
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #2 in a hair vs. mask match

4/9/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Adrian Street beat Sam Houston
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Brian Adidas beat Kurt Von Hess
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
Junkyard Dog & Jay Youngblood beat Dick Slater & Tully Blanchard

4/10/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mark Fleming beat Ali Bey
Pez Whatley beat Bobby Bass
Assassin #1 beat Larry Hamilton
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Tully Blanchard & Don Kernodle beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a street fight match

4/10/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Keith Larson beat Kurt Von Hess
Doug Vines beat Brett Hart
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Adrian Street beat Sam Houston
Great Kabuki beat Brian Adidas
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Gary Hart & Ivan Koloff in a double Russian chain match
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff to win NWA Mid-Atlantic Title

4/12/84 Amherst, VA @ County Gym
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo
Plus other matches including Great Kabuki, Ivan Koloff, Angelo Mosca, Sr., Angelo Mosca, Jr. and others

4/12/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jeff Sword beat Sam Houston
Ben Alexander beat Ali Bey
Larry Hamilton beat Hans Schroeder
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword
Assassin #1 & Ernie Ladd beat Jimmy Valiant & Jay Youngblood by DQ

4/13/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Italian Stallion beat Bobby Bass
Jeff Sword beat Gary Royal
Kurt Von Hess draw Sam Houston
Don Kernodle & Hans Schroeder(sub for Bob Orton, Jr.) beat Johnny Weaver & Larry Hamilton
Ernie Ladd beat Jay Youngblood
Mark Youngblood beat Tully Blanchard

4/13/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey
Gene Legion beat Ben Alexander
Mark Fleming beat Doug Vines
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Adrian Street beat Brian Adidas
Pez Whatley beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Dick Slater beat Jimmy Valiant
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Gary Hart in a double Russian chain match

4/14/84 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Jones in a special 5-minute challenge match
Jimmy Valiant vs. The Masked Assassin
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Ivan Koloff
Little Tokyo vs. Cowboy Lang
Adrian Street vs. Brian Adidas

4/14/84 Conway, SC
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Sam Houston beat Kurt Von Hess
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Ernie Ladd & Don Kernodle
Angelo Mosca & Pez Whatley beat Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
Dick Slater beat Pez Whatley

4/15/84 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #2(9:26) in a hair vs. mask match(unmasked as Ray Hernandez)
Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay(10:59) in a lumberjack match
Leo Burke beat Buddy Hart(14:15) via pinfall
Great Kabuki beat Keith Larson(13:11) via pinfall
Pez Whatley beat Ben Alexander(11:31) via pinfall
The Destroyer & Goldie Rogers beat Sam Houston & John Bonello(12:58)
Nick DeCarlo draw Joe Marcus(10:00)

4/15/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Larry Hamilton beat Kurt Von Hess
Don Kernodle beat Gene Ligon
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Adrian Street beat Brian Adidas
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Ernie Ladd
Mark Youngblood beat Tully Blanchard
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel

4/16/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gary Royal beat Ali Bey
Ernie Ladd beat Jay Youngblood by DQ
Brett Hart beat Jeff Sword
Mark Fleming beat Gary Royal
The Road Warriors beat King Kong Bundy & Wahoo McDaniel

4/16/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines
Kurt Von Hess beat Gene Ligon
Don Kernodle beat Larry Hamilton
Mark Youngblood beat Adrian Street
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Tully Blanchard

4/16/84 Kitchener, Ontario
Bob Marcus draw Nick DeCarlo
Sam Houston beat Goldie Rogers
Pez Whatley & Keith Larson beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay by DQ
Great Kabuki beat Danny Johnson
Johnny Weaver & Buddy Hart beat Leo Burke & Ben Alexander
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones via pinfall in a lumberjack match

4/17/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brian Adidas & Larry Hamilton beat Gary Royal & Doug Vines
Pez Whatley beat Great Kabuki by DQ
Assassin #1 beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Mark Fleming beat Bobby Bass
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a New York street fight match

4/17/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Jeff Sword beat Brett Hart
Sam Houston beat Kurt Von Hess
Adrian Street beat Jay Youngblood by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Tully Blanchard & Don Kernodle in a Texas tornado match

4/18/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal & Doug Vines
Rufus R. Jones beat Jeff Sword
Pez Whatley beat Adrian Street by DQ
Dick Slater beat Sam Houston
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Ben Alexander & Kurt Von Hess
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Larry Hamilton & Brett Hart via pinfall
Pez Whatley beat Jeff Sword
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Brett Hart & Larry Hamilton
Brian Adidas beat Ben Alexander
Little Tokyo beat Cowboy Lang
Ernie Ladd beat Sam Houston
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood beat Gary Royal & Kurt Von Hess via pinfall

4/19/84 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Paul Jones vs. Jimmy Valiant in a New York street fight match
Brian Adidas vs. Ernie Ladd
Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Assassin #1
Larry Hamilton & Johnny Weaver vs. Bobby Bass & Doug Vines
Keith Larson vs. Jeff Sword

4/19/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey
Sam Houston beat Kurt Von Hess
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Pez Whatley beat Great Kabuki
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Adrian Street
Tully Blanchard beat Jay Youngblood
Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle

4/20/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gary Royal beat Brett Hart
Dick Slater beat Jay Youngblood
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
Larry Hamilton beat Ali Bey
Brian Adidas beat Kurt Von Hess
Pez Whatley beat Doug Vines

4/21/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater to win NWA United States Title
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a cage match
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pez Whatley & Jay Youngblood
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street by DQ
Assassin #1 beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Great Kabuki beat Johnny Weaver
Brian Adidas beat Kurt Von Hess
Larry Hamilton & Sam Houston beat Gary Royal & Doug Vines

4/21/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Brett Hart beat Jeff Sword
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Bobby Bass
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle

4/22/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Keith Larson beat Bobby Bass
Hamilton beat Ben Alexander
Pez Whatley beat Kurt Von Hess
Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Adrian Street beat Jay Youngblood by DQ
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood

4/22/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Doug Vines beat Mark Fleming
Vinnie Valentino beat Jeff Sword
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Assassin #1
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff to win the NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ricky Steamboat(60:00)

4/22/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Evening Show)
Sam Houston beat Ali Bey
Brett Hart beat Gene Ligon
Gary Royal beat Italian Stallion
Johnny Weaver & Brian Adidas beat Great Kabuki & Don Kernodle
Assassin #1 beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater

4/23/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street by DQ
Sam Houston beat Bobby Bass
Don Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver
Pez Whatley beat Kurt Von Hess
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ricky Steamboat(60:00)
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood by DQ

4/24/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Gary Royal
Brett Hart beat Ben Alexander
Don Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver
Adrian Street beat Pez Whatley
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater

4/24/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

4/24/84 Smithfield, NC @ Smithfield-Selma High School
Angelo Mosca, Sr., Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones beat Ivan Koloff, Great Kabuki & Gary Hart
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard
Ernie Ladd beat Brian Adidas
Larry Hamilton beat Doug Vines
Jeff Sword beat Mark Fleming

4/25/84 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Wahoo McDaniel beat Barry Orton
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Fleming & Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Kurt Von Hess & Gary Royal
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword
Pez Whatley beat Don Kernodle by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Doug Vines
Wahoo McDaniel & Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal & Bobby Bass
Vinnie Valentino beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Adrian Street beat Mark Fleming
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Barry Orton
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Brett Hart & Italian Stallion
Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Pez Whatley beat Kurt Von Hess, Jeff Sword & Ben Alexander

4/26/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Vinnie Valentino beat Ben Alexander
Keith Larson beat Kurt Von Hess
Don Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater

4/27/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Keith Larson beat Ben Alexander
Vinnie Valentino beat Kurt Von Hess
Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Waver & Hamilton
Assassin #1 beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Dick Slater beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ricky Steamboat(60:00)

4/28/84 Bassett, VA @ High School

4/29/84 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
NWA Canadian Title tournament
1st Round
Dick Slater beat Johnny Weaver(5:32)
Buddy Hart beat Leo Burke(2:28), but Burke injured Hart after the match & Hart was eliminated
Brian Adidas draw Tully Blanchard; Adidas advanced on referee’s decision
Great Kabuki beat Carlos Colon(5:51)
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Terry Kay(4:48)
Grappler #1 beat Jay Youngblood(8:00)
Mark Youngblood beat Grappler #2(7:32)
Pez Whatley draw Jake Roberts; Whatley advanced on referee’s decision
Ivan Koloff beat Vinnie Valentino(4:46)
2nd Round
Brian Adidas beat Dick Slater by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Great Kabuki(:38), but Great Kabuki sprayed Mosca with his mist after the match & Mosca could not continue
Mark Youngblood double DQ Grappler #1
Ivan Koloff beat Pez Whatley(4:07)
Finals
Ivan Koloff beat Brian Adidas(7:15) to win vacant NWA Canadian Title

4/29/84 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Kurt Von Hess & Don Kernodle beat Larry Hamilton & Sam Houston
Wahoo McDaniel & Brad Armstrong beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Adrian Street beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Despina Montages beat Leilani Kai

4/30/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Keith Larson beat Ben Alexander
Jesse Barr beat Doug Vines
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.

4/30/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Larry Hamilton draw Gary Royal
Mark Fleming beat Ali Bey
Jay Youngblood beat Kurt Von Hess
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Dick Slater beat Mark Youngblood

4/30/84 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
The Grapplers beat Don Kolov & Johnny Weaver
Great Kabuki beat Nick DeCarlo
Brian Adidas beat Goldie Rogers
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat Denis Goulet & Yvan Laverdure
Buddy Hart beat Ludger Proux
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat Goldie Rogers & Serge Pruely
The Grapplers beat Don Kolov & Nick DeCarlo
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat Denis Goulet & Ludger Proux
Great Kabuki beat Johnny Weaver
The Grapplers beat Buddy Hart & Don Kolov
Pez Whatley beat Denis Goulet
The Grapplers beat Buddy Hart & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Vinnie Valentino & Brian Adidas beat Serge Pruely & Yvan Laverdure
Johnny Weaver beat Terry Kay
The Grappler double DQ Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino
Great Kabuki beat Brian Adidas by DQ

5/1/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jesse Barr beat Jeff Sword
Keith Larson beat Doug Vines
Brian Adidas beat Kurt Von Hess
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Dick Slater beat Jay Youngblood by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard

5/1/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey
Larry Hamilton beat Barry Orton
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Pez Whatley beat Great Kabuki
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street

5/2/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
The Road Warriors beat Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy
Jimmy Valiant beat Bobby Bass
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mike Jackson & Joshua Stroud
Pez Whatley beat Randy Barber
Wahoo McDaniel, King Kong Bundy & Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines, Jeff Sword & Gary Royal

5/3/84 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel won a 12-man battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd
Mark Youngblood(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Adrian Street
Tully Blanchard & Masked Outlaw(sub for Dick Slater) beat Jay Youngblood & Johnny Weaver(sub for Mark Youngblood)
Jesse Barr beat Kurt Von Hess
Keith Larson beat Bobby Bass

5/4/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tully Blanchard vs. Jimmy Valiant
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr
Judy Martin vs. Desiree Peterson
Plus other matches

5/4/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Brett Hart beat Jeff Sword
Jesse Barr beat Bobby Bass
Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines
Junkyard Dog beat Gary Hart
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Junkyard Dog beat Adrian Street
Dick Slater beat Jay Youngblood
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

5/5/84 Bluefield, WV @ Bluefield Junior High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. Adrian Street
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
Keith Larson vs. Kurt Von Hess
Gary Royal vs. Jesse Barr
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar

5/5/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Mark Fleming beat Bobby Bass
Johnny Weaver beat Barry Orton
Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines
Pez Whatley beat Jeff Sword
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win NWA World Tag Title

5/6/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ben Alexander beat Italian Stallion
Mark Fleming beat Chuck Marbary
Jeff Sword beat Gene Ligon
Johnny Weaver & Larry Hamilton beat Kurt Von Hess & Bobby Bass
Pez Whatley beat Tully Blanchard
Ernie Ladd beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street

5/6/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Vinnie Valentino beat Doug Vines
Sam Houston beat Ali Bey
Jesse Barr beat Barry Orton
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Dick Slater beat Brian Adidas
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

5/6/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Sam Houston beat Barry Orton
Doug Vines beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Adrian Street beat Brian Adidas
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco

5/7/84 Kinston, NC
Kurt Von Hess draw Doug Vines
Jesse Barr beat Vinnie Valentino
Pez Whatley beat Barry Orton
Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood beat Tully Blanchard & Jesse Barr
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street

5/7/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

5/7/84 South Hill, VA @ Park View High School
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
Rufus R. Jones vs. Ernie Ladd
Jeff Sword vs. Brian Adidas
Bobby Bass vs. Keith Larson
Ali Bey vs. Larry Hamilton

5/8/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Houston beat Ben Alexander
Brian Adidas beat Barry Orton
Adrian Street beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood

5/8/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Jeff Sword
Gary Royal beat Doug Vines
Jesse Barr beat Brett Hart
Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Hess
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater by DQ

5/9/84 Spencer, NC @ North Rowan High School(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & King Kong Bundy beat Doug Vines & Randy Barber
Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Mike Jackson & Steve Brinson
Ricky Steamboat beat Barry Orton via pinfall
Masked Outlaw(Dory Funk, Jr.) beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title

5/10/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Vinnie Valentino beat Bobby Bass by DQ
Brian Adidas beat Bobby Bass
Pez Whatley beat Barry Orton
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr.

5/10/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Jesse Barr beat Kurt Von Hess
Mark Fleming beat Jeff Sword
Mark Youngblood beat Tully Blanchard
Dick Slater beat Jimmy Valiant
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street

5/12/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd in a lights out match
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Kurt Von Hess
Jesse Barr beat Glenn Lane
Doug Vines beat David Dillon
Sam Houston beat Pinky Graham

5/12/84 Winchester, VA @ James Wood High School
Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood vs. Dick Slater & Masked Outlaw
Johnny Weaver vs. Gary Royal
Bobby Bass vs. Vinnie Valentino
Mark Fleming vs. Ben Alexander
Italian Stallion vs. Ali Bey

5/13/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Brett Hart beat Barry Orton
Ben Alexander beat Italian Stallion
Junkyard Dog beat Tully Blanchard
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant
Mark Youngblood beat Adrian Street
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd

5/13/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Gary Royal beat Jeff Sword
Jesse Barr beat Kurt Von Hess
Masked Outlaw beat Keith Larson
Adrian Street beat Sam Houston
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Junkyard Dog beat Tully Blanchard
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater by DQ

5/13/84 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca, Sr. & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kabuki(18:17)
Leo Burke beat Buddy Hart(20:10)
Tony Parisi beat Don Kernodle(15:02) by DQ
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat The Destroyer & Doug Vines(15:31)
Brian Adidas beat Terry Kay(10:07)
Don Kolov beat Goldie Rogers(12:14)

5/14/84 St. Catherines, Ontario
Tony Parisi beat Leo Burke
Billy Red Lyons & Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Terry Kay beat Don Kolov
John Bonello beat Goldie Rogers
Bobby Bass beat Nick DeCarlo

5/14/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brett Hart beat Gary Royal
Masked Outlaw beat Vinnie Valentino
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff double DQ Pez Whatley(sub for Jay Youngblood) & Mark Youngblood

5/15/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jesse Barr & Kurt Von Hess beat Mark Fleming & Sam Houston
Tully Blanchard beat Vinnie Valentino
Dick Slater beat Brian Adidas
Masked Outlaw draw Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Adrian Street beat Jimmy Valiant

5/15/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brett Hart draw Jeff Sword
Keith Larson beat Doug Vines
Rufus R. Jones beat Great Kabuki
Ron Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood

5/15/84 Hamilton, Ontario
Don Kolov draw Nick DeCarlo
Billy Red Lyons beat Goldie Rogers
Bobby Bass beat John Bonello
Tony Parisi & Buddy Hart beat Rudy Kay & Terry Kay
Leo Burke beat Johnny Weaver

5/16/84 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Jimmy Valiant & Wahoo McDaniel
Dick Slater vs. Pez Whatley
Masked Outlaw beat Keith Larson
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Dale Veasey & Brett Hart via pinfall
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Bob Brown
Dick Slater beat Jason Walker
Wahoo McDaniel beat Randy Barber
Rufus R. Jones beat Barry Orton
Plus 2 other matches

5/17/84 Chester, SC @ High School
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard
Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd
Adrian Street beat Johnny Weaver
Brett Hart beat Jeff Sword
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Kurt Von Hess beat Pink Graham

5/17/84 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park

5/17/84 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Jay Youngblood & Mark Youngblood
The Assassin vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Gary Quartinelli vs. Doug Vines
Mark Fleming vs. Gary Royal
Paul Kelly vs. Sam Houston

5/17/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Kurt Von Hess beat Keith Larson
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword
Rufus R. Jones & Pez Whatley beat Ernie Ladd & Jesse Barr
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street

5/18/84 Kenansville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant vs. Adrian Street
Ernie Ladd vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Pez Whatley & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Masked Outlaw vs. Johnny Weaver
Bobby Bass vs. Brett Hart
Ali Bey vs. Keith Larson

5/19/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Doug Vines beat Keith Larson
Kurt Von Hess beat Gary Royal
Paul Kelly beat Sam Houston
Dick Slater beat Brett Hart
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Assassin #1
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Tully Blanchard beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & Pez Whatley

5/20/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mark Youngblood
Masked Outlaw vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Adrian Street vs. Jimmy Valiant
Angelo Mosca, Sr. vs. The Assassin
Brian Adidas vs. Great Kabuki
Kurt Von Hess vs. Brett Hart
Keith Larson vs. Gary Royal

5/20/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Assassin #1 beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood beat Ernie Ladd & Jesse Barr
Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Bass
Vinnie Valentino beat Jeff Sword

5/21/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brett Hart beat Bobby Bass
Keith Larson beat Paul Kelly
Angelo Mosca beat Assassin #1
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw by referee’s decision
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood

5/22/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Assassin #1
Ernie Ladd beat Brett Hart
Great Kabuki beat Mark Fleming
Keith Larson beat Kurt Von Hess

5/22/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal
Vinnie Valentino beat Doug Vines
Brian Adidas beat Jesse Barr
Rufus R. Jones beat Adrian Street
Dick Slater & Masked Outlaw beat Johnny Weaver & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard

5/23/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Gary Royal
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Sam Houston & Mark Fleming via pinfall
Pez Whatley beat Kurt Von Hess
Jesse Barr beat Brett Hart
Rufus R. Jones beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Mark Youngblood & Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
Mark Youngblood beat Bob Owens(4:11) via pinfall
Masked Outlaw beat Mark Fleming(2:00)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ben Alexander(4:09) via pinfall
Adrian Street beat Keith Larson(3:49) via pinfall
Assassin #1 beat Al Scott(3:07) via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Randy Barber & Gerald Finley(4:07) via pinfall

5/24/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Keith Larson beat Kurt Von Hess
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly
Angelo Mosca, Sr. draw Masked Outlaw
Pez Whatley & Rufus R. Jones beat Ernie Ladd & Jesse Barr

5/24/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater
Tully Blanchard beat Mark Youngblood
Vinnie Valentino beat Doug Vines
Johnny Weaver beat Jeff Sword
Junkyard Dog beat Great Kabuki
Assassin #1 beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.

5/25/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Keith Larson beat Kurt Von Hess
Ron Bass beat Jeff Sword
Vinnie Valentino beat Doug Vines
Johnny Weaver beat Paul Kelly
Assassin beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Dick Slater
Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle

5/25/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Adrian Street beat Pez Whatley
Brett Hart beat Gary Royal
Masked Outlaw beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Tully Blanchard beat Mark Youngblood
Rufus R. Jones & Brian Adidas beat Ernie Ladd & Jesse Barr

5/26/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Assassin #1 beat Keith Larson
Jimmy Valiant, Pez Whatley & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Doug Vines, Paul Kelly & Ben Alexander
Vinnie Valentino beat Dick Slater by DQ
Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
Assassin #1 beat Gary Quartinelli
Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines & Paul Kelly
Masked Outlaw beat Gene Ligon
Assassin #1 beat Angelo Mosca, Sr.
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Dick Slater

5/27/84 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater(16:38) via pinfall
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Ivan Koloff(21:32) in a Russian chain match
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Great Kabuki(16:18)
The Grapplers beat Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino(18:09)
Buddy Hart & Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke & Rudy Kay(12:47)
Terry Kay beat Don Kolov(6:11)
Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines(5:16)
Tony Parisi beat Jeff Sword(7:31)

5/28/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard
Ron Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw
Jesse Barr beat Keith Larson
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & Rufus R. Jones

5/28/84 Brantford, Ontario @ Civic Center(TV)
Leo Burke & terry Kay beat Don Kolov & Dale Moore
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat Doug Vines & Tony Ricco
The Grapplers beat Nick DeCarlo & Ludger Proux
Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines
Don Kolov & Nick DeCarlo beat John White & Goldie Rogers
Johnny Weaver beat Jeff Sword
Brian Adidas & Vinnie Valentino beat John White & Goldie Rogers
Pez Whatley double DQ Leo Burke
Terry Kay beat Dale Moore
The Grappler beat Don Kolov & Ludger Proux
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat Doug Vines & Jeff Sword
The Grapplers beat Buddy Hart & Johnny Weaver
Brian Adidas beat Tony Ricco
Leo Burke & Terry Kay beat Nick DeCarlo & Ludger Proux
Pez Whatley & Johnny Weaver beat Leo Burke & Terry Kay by DQ
The Grappler beat Brian Adidas & Vinnie Valentino

5/29/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

5/29/84 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Invader #1(Jose Gonzales) beat Great Kabuki via pinfall
Ron Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Les Thornton beat El Gran Apollo by countout
Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassin(Jesse Barr)(1:30) via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Stan Hansen
The Road Warriors beat Jimmy Valiant & King Kong Bundy via pinfall
Carlos Colon beat Tully Blanchard via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat(31:49) via pinfall

5/30/84 ??(TV)
The Road Warriors beat Brett Hart & ??
Invader #1 beat Doug Vines
Carlos Colon beat Jesse Barr
Stan Hansen beat Steve Brinson
Carlos Colon & Invader #1 beat Jeff Sword & Ben Alexander
Stan Hansen beat ??
Carlos Colon & Invader #1 beat Jesse Barr & Dale Veasey
The Road Warriors beat Joshua Stroud & Italian Stallion
Stan Hansen vs. ??

5/31/84 Emporia, VA @ Greensville County High School Athletic Field
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
Plus other matches including Wahoo McDaniel, Brian Adidas, Tully Blanchard, Adrian Street and others

5/31/84 Charlotte Courthouse, VA @ Randolph Henry Field
Including Ivan Koloff, Don Kernodle, Mark Youngblood, Rufus R. Jones and Johnny Weaver

5/31/84 Oakwood, VA @ Garden High School
Paul Jones & The Assassin vs. Jimmy Valiant & Pez Whatley
Plus 3 other matches

6/2/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater
The Road Warriors no contest with Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
Angelo Mosca, Jr. draw Masked Outlaw
Pez Whatley beat Jeff Sword
Mark Youngblood beat Kurt Von Hess
Brett Hart beat Paul Kelly
Keith Larson beat Italian Stallion
Mark Fleming beat Bobby Bass

6/2/84 Conway, SC
Sam Houston beat ben Alexander
Johnny Weaver & Vinnie Valentino beat Doug Vines & Gary Royal
Brian Adidas beat Jesse Barr
Assassin #1 beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street

6/3/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater by DQ
Tully Blanchard(sub for Jake Roberts) beat Ron Garvin
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Jesse Barr beat Sam Houston
Assassin #1 beat Mark Fleming
Keith Larson beat Doug Vines

6/3/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Gene Ligon beat Ben Alexander
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal
Brett Hart beat Kurt Von Hess
Angela Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood

6/4/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Brian Adidas beat Jesse Barr
Rufus R. Jones beat Bobby Bass
Assassin #1 beat Mark Fleming
Jimmy Valiant beat Doug Vines
Assassin #1 beat Keith Larson
Jesse Barr beat Paul Kelly
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Wahoo McDaniel & Brian Adidas
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater in a falls count anywhere match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tully Blanchard

6/5/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ricky Steamboat
Sam Houston beat Kurt Von Hess
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw
Kimala won a battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel draw Tully Blanchard
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood

6/6/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(TV)
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Doug Vines & ??
King Kong Bundy beat Dale Veasey
Rufus R. Jones beat Assassin #1
Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts beat Paul Kelly & Doug Vines
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Jeff Sword & Ben Alexander
Nikita Koloff beat Brett Hart
King Kong Bundy beat Paul Kelly
The Road Warriors beat Keith Larson & ??
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Harley Race in a steel cage match

6/7/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Paul Kelly beat Keith Larson
Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Bass
Pez Whatley beat Kurt Von Hess
Kimala beat Brett Hart
Stan Hansen beat Jesse Barr
Rufus R. Jones beat Assassin #1
Harley Race beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
The Road Warriors no contest with Junkyard Dog & King Kong Bundy
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ricky Steamboat

6/8/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race in a steel cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Dick Slater in a falls count anywhere match
Tully Blanchard beat Wahoo McDaniel
Jimmy Valiant double DQ Adrian Street
Rufus R. Jones & Junkyard Dog beat Assassin #1 & Paul Jones by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Jr. won a battle royal
Pez Whatley beat Doug Vines
Vinnie Valentino beat Paul Kelly
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal

6/9/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade(Jay Youngblood)
Ricky Steamboat beat Masked Outlaw
Masked Outlaw beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Brett Hart beat Bobby Bass
Jeff Sword beat Sam Houston
Doug Vines beat Mark Fleming
Rufus R. Jones & Pez Whatley beat Paul Jones & Assassin #1 by DQ
Jesse Barr beat Keith Larson

6/10/84 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff(33:51) via pinfall to win NWA Canadian Title
Angelo Mosca, Sr. beat Assassin #1(10:27) by DQ
Brian Adidas beat Don Kernodle(12:11) to win NWA Canadian Television Title
Pez Whatley beat Leo Burke(13:32) by DQ
The Grapplers beat Buddy Hart & Johnny Weaver(11:48)
Terry Kay beat Nick DeCarlo(6:12)
Don Kolov & Vinnie Valentino beat John White & George Guimond(8:42)

6/11/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
Paul Jones & Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
Kimala beat Italian Stallion
Sam Houston beat Doug Vines
Mark Fleming beat Kurt Von Hess

6/12/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jake Roberts
Kimala vs. Brian Adidas
Paul Jones & Assassin #1 vs. Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones
Masked Outlaw vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Houston vs. Gary Royal

6/12/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brett Hart beat Kurt Von Hess
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ernie Ladd
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver

6/13/84 ??(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Doug Vines
Assassin # 1 beat Keith Larson
Brian Adidas vs. Gary Royal
The Road Warriors vs. Dale Veasey & Sam Houston
Jesse Barr beat Paul Kelly
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ben Alexander
Assassin #1 beat Italian Stallion
Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines & Paul Kelly
King Kong Bundy & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dale Veasey & ?? Carpenter
Masked Outlaw beat Gene Ligon
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street by countout
Dick Slater double countout with Ricky Steamboat

6/14/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Tully Blanchard beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
Kimala beat Brett Hart
Mark Fleming beat Gary Royal
Vinnie Valentino draw Bobby Bass
Junkyard Dog & Rufus R. Jones beat Assassin & Paul Jones

6/14/84 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Paul Kelly vs. Keith Larson
Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas vs. Ernie Ladd & Jesse Bass
Masked Outlaw vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant vs. Adrian Street

6/15/84 Reidsville, NC @ Diamond I Arena

6/15/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bobby Bass beat Sam Houston
Brett Hart beat Jeff Sword
Vinnie Valentino beat Kurt Von Hess
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street

6/15/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tully Blanchard vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Masked Outlaw vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Johnny Weaver, Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas vs. Ernie Ladd, Jesse Barr & Paul Kelly

6/16/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Adrian Street beat Paul Jones by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Assassin #1 & Assassin #3(Barry Orton) beat Brian Adidas & Keith Larson
Nikita Koloff beat Paul Kelly
Brett Hart beat Mark Fleming
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey

6/16/84 Conway, SC
Vinnie Valentino beat Doug Vines
Johnny Weaver beat Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
Masked Outlaw beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle

6/16/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Kelly beat Brett Hart
Brian Adidas beat Kurt Von Hess
Sam Houston & Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword & Gary Royal
Kimala beat Mark Fleming
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Street
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat Assassin #1 & Paul Jones
Tully Blanchard beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff in a falls count anywhere match

6/17/84 Piscataway, NJ(Afternoon Show)

6/17/84 Totowa, NJ(Evening Show)
Bobby Bass beat Terry Dunne
Jesse Barr beat Paul Kelly
Invader #1 beat Doug Vines
Ted DiBiase beat Vinnie Valentino
Wahoo McDaniel & Pez Whatley beat Stan Hansen & Les Thornton by DQ
Carlos Colon beat Tully Blanchard

6/17/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Sam Houston beat Mark Fleming
Nikita Koloff beat Gene Ligon
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
Rufus R. Jones, Sweet Brown Sugar & King Kong Bundy beat Kimala, Assassin #1 & Paul Jones

6/17/84 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome
Gary Quarternelli vs. Ben Alexander
Brett Hart vs. Jeff Sword
Brian Adidas vs. Kurt Von Hess
Johnny Weaver vs. Gary Royal
Masked Outlaw vs. Angelo Mosca Jr.
Jimmy Valiant vs. Adrian Street
 
6/18/84 Morris Township, NJ @ Mennon Arena
Bobby Bass beat Angelo Gomez
Jody Shields beat Lady Adonis
Jesse Barr beat Doug Vines
Invader #1 beat Paul Kelly
Carlos Colon beat Les Thornton
Stan Hansen beat Vinnie Valentino
Wahoo McDaniel & Pez Whatley(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat The Road Warriors by DQ

6/18/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword
Gary Royal beat Mark Fleming
Brickhouse Brown beat Kurt Von Hess
Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Brian Adidas beat Kimala, Assassin #1 & Paul Jones

6/19/84 Danville, VA @ Tunstill High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. Adrian Street
Johnny Weaver & Pez Whatley vs. Ernie Ladd & Jesse Barr
Plus other matches

6/19/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Keith Larson beat Paul Kelly
Nikita Koloff beat Brett Hart
Masked Outlaw beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones(sub for King Kong Bundy) beat Assassin #1 & Kimala
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ

6/20/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Tully Blanchard vs. Jimmy Valiant
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Doug Vines via pinfall
Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas beat Jesse Barr & Paul Kelly
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Vinnie Valentino & Brett Hart
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Mark Youngblood & The Renegade(Match had no ending)
Brian Adidas & Pez Whatley beat Gary Royal & Doug Vines
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Paul Kelly via pinfall
Kamala beat Gary Quartinelli via pinfall
Nikita Koloff, Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Sam Houston, Brett Hart & Mark Fleming

6/21/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Vinnie Valentino beat Bobby Bass
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Paul Jones & Kimala beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade

6/21/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Mark Fleming beat Paul Kelly
Kurt Von Hess beat Italian Stallion
Ernie Ladd & Jesse Barr beat Johnny Weaver & Brian Adidas
Adrian Street beat Pez Whatley
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

6/22/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Italian Stallion beat Ali Bey
Mark Fleming beat Jeff Sword
Brett Hart & Sam Houston beat Gary Royal & Doug Vines
Kurt Von Hess beat Gene Ligon
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver

6/22/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
Keith Larson beat Bobby Bass
Nikita Koloff beat Vinnie Valentino
Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas beat Jesse Barr & Paul Kelly
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw
Rufus R. Jones, Jimmy Valiant & Adrian Street beat Assassin #1, Kimala & Paul Jones

6/23/84 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming
Vinnie Valentino & Keith Larson beat Jesse Barr & Paul Kelly
Adrian Street beat Brickhouse Brown
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Rufus R. Jones

6/24/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
Masked Outlaw beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tully Blanchard beat Wahoo McDaniel
Gene Ligon beat Gary Quartinelli(aka Italian Stallion)
Doug Vines beat Sam Houston
Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword
Brett Hart beat Ali Bey

6/24/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat to win NWA United States Title
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Masked Outlaw & Gary Hart beat Rufus R. Jones & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Johnny Weaver beat Tully Blanchard
Nikita Koloff beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Kurt Von Hess
Mark Fleming beat Paul Kelly

6/24/84 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer(sub for Adrian Street) beat Kamala, Assassin #1 & Paul Jones(11:34)
Pez Whatley & Vinnie Valentino beat The Grapplers(24:10) by countout
Brian Adidas beat Bobby Bass(9:48)
Tony Parisi beat Gary Royal(8:51)
Nick DeCarlo beat Bob Marcus(11:46)
Jesse Barr beat John Bonello(14:04)

6/25/84 Welland, Ontario
Brian Adidas beat Jesse Barr
Buzz Sawyer & Pez Whatley draw The Grapplers
Billy Red Lyons beat John Bonello
Vinnie Valentino beat Gary Royal
Tony Parisi beat Bobby Bass

6/25/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by countout in a no DQ match
Wahoo McDaniel draw Tully Blanchard(20:00)
Nikita Koloff beat Brett Hart
Sam Houston beat Paul Kelly
Jeff Sword(sub for Bobby Bass) beat Gene Ligon

6/25/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Kurt Von Hess beat Ben Alexander
Mark Fleming beat Ali Bey
Italian Stallion beat Kurt Von Hess
Masked Outlaw beat Keith Larson
Assassin #1 & Kimala beat Rufus R. Jones & Angelo Mosca

6/26/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Vinnie Valentino beat Doug Vines
Kimala beat Brett Hart
Adrian Street beat Johnny Weaver
Ron Garvin beat Jake Roberts
Pez Whatley beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Rufus R. Jones & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw & Gary Hart by countout

6/26/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Kelly beat Italian Stallion
Brian Adidas draw Jesse Barr
Nikita Koloff beat Keith Larson
Tully Blanchard beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by countout

6/27/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Pez Whatley beat Mike Jackson
Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy beat Kurt Von Hess & Mike Bond
Kamala Keith Larson & Roger Bond in a handicap match
Nikita Koloff beat Paul Kelly
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Doug Vines
Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts beat Mike Bond & Gary Royal
Nikita Koloff beat Mike Jackson
Masked Outlaw beat Keith Larson
Kimala beat Italian Stallion & Jason Walker
Brian Adidas, Pez Whatley & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Mike Starbuck, Ron Bass & Kurt Von Hess
Wahoo McDaniel beat Brett Hart(5:10) via pinfall
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw NWA Mid Atlantic Title

6/28/84 Orangeburg, SC @ Fairgrounds Racetrack
Rufus R. Jones, Johnny Weaver & Mark Youngblood vs. The Assassin, Kimala & Paul Jones
Tully Blanchard vs. wahoo McDaniel
Jeff Sword vs. Brian Adidas
Gary Royal vs. Sam Houston
 
6/29/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Including Ivan Koloff, Don Kernodle, Mark Youngblood & The Renegade, Adrian Street & Pez Whatley

6/29/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Keith Larson(sub for Ken Dillinger) beat Ben Alexander
Paul Kelly beat Mark Fleming
Bobby Bass & Kurt Von Hess beat Brett Hart & Keith Larson
Masked Outlaw beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 08:34 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
204th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
7/1/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
Pez Whatley & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw & Gary Hart
Brian Adidas beat Kurt Von Hess
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Jeff Sword beat Sam Houston

7/1/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Tully Blanchard beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat
Adrian Street beat Paul Jones by DQ
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
Kimala beat Italian Stallion
Buzz Sawyer beat Brett Hart
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming
Vinnie Valentino beat Gary Royal
Midnight Express Twins(Luther Dargon & Leroy Dargon) beat Jesse Barr & Paul Kelly

7/2/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
Tully Blanchard no contest with Jimmy Valiant
Buzz Sawyer beat Italian Stallion
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly
Nikita Koloff beat Gary Royal
Johnny Weaver & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw & Gary Hart

7/2/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Bobby Bass
Jesse Barr & Doug Vines beat The Midnight Express
The Assassins beat Rufus R. Jones & Pez Whatley
Adrian Street beat Paul Jones by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Kimala by countout
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel

7/3/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant beat Kimala by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade in a lumberjack match
Adrian Street beat Assassin #1
Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Hess
Nikita Koloff beat Brett Hart
Assassin #3 beat Sam Houston
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey

7/3/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat Bobby Bass & Jeff Sword
Masked Outlaw & Gary Hart beat Buzz Sawyer & Angela Mosca, Jr.
Rufus R. Jones beat Jesse Barr
Ricky Steamboat double countout with Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel

7/4/84 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center(TV)
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & Italian Stallion
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Gary Royal
Buzz Sawyer beat Brett Hart
Jimmy Valiant, Adrian Street & Rufus R. Jones beat Bobby Bass, Paul Kelly & Kurt Von Hess
The Renegade beat Ben Alexander
Masked Outlaw beat Mark Fleming
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ben Alexander
Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines & Paul Kelly
Buzz sawyer beat Gary Quartinelli
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming
Jimmy Valiant beat Bobby Bass
Jimmy Valiant, Rufus R. Jones & Adrian Street beat The Assassins & Kimala
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

7/5/84 Icard, NC
Sam Houston beat Kurt Von Hess
Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas beat Jesse Barr & Jeff Sword
Nikita Koloff beat Brett Hart
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle

7/5/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Buzz Sawyer beat Keith Larson
Mr. Olympia beat Gary Royal
Assassin #3 beat Vinnie Valentino
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Tom Shaft beat Paul Kelly
Jimmy Valiant, Dusty Rhodes & Adrian Street beat Assassin #1, Paul Jones & Kimala

7/6/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Tom Shaft beat Gary Royal
Nikita Koloff beat Vinnie Valentino
Buzz Sawyer beat Mark Fleming
Assassin #1 beat Keith Larson
Mr. Olympia beat Paul Kelly
Adrian Street beat Paul Jones by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #3
Dusty Rhodes beat Kimala
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat

7/6/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Brett Hart beat Doug Vines
Brian Adidas beat Jesse Barr
Rufus R. Jones beat Bobby Bass
Johnny Weaver & Angela Mosca, Jr. beat Gary Hart & Masked Outlaw
Tully Blanchard draw Pez Whatley

7/7/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant beat Kimala
Sam Houston beat Ali Bey
Tom Shaft beat Kurt Von Hess
Buzz Sawyer beat Johnny Weaver
Rufus R. Jones beat Jesse Barr
Adrian Street beat Paul Jones by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel

7/8/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
The Assassins beat Buzz Sawyer & Adrian Street
Nikita Koloff beat Gary Royal
Vinnie Valentino beat Italian Stallion
Mark Fleming beat Ali Bey
Brett Hart beat Bobby Bass

7/9/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw & Gary Hart
Buzz Sawyer beat Vinnie Valentino
Jesse Barr beat Jeff Sword
Sam Houston beat Bobby Bass
Dusty Rhodes, Jimmy Valiant & Adrian Street beat The Assassins & Paul Jones

7/9/84 Kinston, NC
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Brett Hart beat Doug Vines
Tom Shaft beat Paul Kelly
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas
Pez Whatley, Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle

7/10/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by countout
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Nikita Koloff beat Gary Royal
Pez Whatley, Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Brian Adidas beat Gary Hart, Buzz Sawyer & Masked Outlaw

7/10/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant, Wahoo McDaniel & Adrian Street beat Paul Jones & The Assassins
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes
Tom Shaft beat Paul Kelly
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword
Vinnie Valentino beat Bobby Bass

7/11/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Pez Whatley & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw & Gary Hart by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat David Dillinger
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Gary Quartinelli & Vinnie Valentino
Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston
The Renegade & Mark Youngblood beat Ali Bey & Bobby Bass
The Assassins beat Keith Larson & Brett Hart
The Renegade & Mark Youngblood beat Doug Vines & Gary Royal
Buzz sawyer beat Keith Larson
The Assassins beat Vinnie Valentino & Mark Fleming
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Brett Hart & Sam Houston
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword
Jimmy Valiant & Adrian Street beat Ali Bey & Bobby Bass

7/12/84 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Nikita Koloff vs. Gary Royal
Doug Vines vs. Vinnie Valentino
Italian Stallion vs. Ben Alexander
Jeff Sword vs. Keith Larson

7/12/84 Gaffney, SC @ Timken Physical Education Building
Tully Blanchard vs. Johnny Weaver
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ricky Steamboat
Masked Outlaw vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas vs. Paul Kelly & Buzz Sawyer
Ali Bey vs. Gene Ligon

7/12/84 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat The Assassins
Adrian Street beat Paul Jones by DQ
Sam Houston beat Kurt Von Hess
Tom Shaft beat Bobby Bass
Jesse Barr beat Brett Hart

7/13/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Nikita Koloff vs. ??
Plus other matches

7/13/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Dusty Rhodes beat Buzz Sawyer
Johnny Weaver & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Gary Hart & Masked Outlaw
Brian Adidas draw Jesse Barr
Sam Houston beat Ali Bey
Marc Fleming beat Gene Ligon

7/14/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Sam Houston beat Doug Vines
Italian Stallion beat Jeff Sword
Nikita Koloff beat Vinnie Valentino
Brian Adidas draw Buzz Sawyer
Jimmy Valiant & Adrian Street beat The Assassins
Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ

7/15/84 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome
Doug Vines vs. Gene Ligon
Mark Fleming vs. Gary Quarternelli
Nikita Koloff vs. Gary Royal
Adrian Street & Brian Adidas vs. The Assassins
Tully Blanchard vs. Johnny Weaver
Jimmy Valiant vs. Buzz Sawyer
 
7/15/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
The Assassins beat Brian Adidas & Keith Larson
Keith Larson beat Ali Bey
Brett Hart beat Mark Fleming
Nikita Koloff beat Paul Kelly
Jimmy Valiant beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Adrian Street beat Paul Jones by DQ

7/15/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword
Bobby Bass beat Dave Dillinger
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat The Renegade & Pez Whatley by DQ
Pez Whatley & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw & Gary Hart
Vinnie Valentino beat Kurt Von Hess
Tom Shaft beat Jesse Barr

7/16/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Renegade & Pez Whatley beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle in a lumberjack match
Brett Hart beat Paul Kelly
Nikita Koloff beat Gary Royal
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Rufus R. Jones beat Kurt Von Hess

7/16/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
The Assassins beat Wahoo McDaniel & Adrian Street
Vinnie Valentino beat Jeff Sword
Jesse Barr beat Tom Shaft
Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines
Jimmy Valiant beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ

7/17/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Renegade & Pez Whatley beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle in a lumberjack match
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw
Nikita Koloff beat Paul Kelly
Buzz Sawyer beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Kurt Von Hess

7/17/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Assassins beat Johnny Weaver & Brian Adidas
Adrian Street draw Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Rufus R. Jones beat Jesse Barr
Tom Shaft beat Bobby Bass

7/18/84 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum(TV)
Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Jimmy Valiant vs. The Assassins & Paul Jones
Masked Outlaw vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas beat Doug Vines & Bobby Bass
Jimmy Valiant beat Beachboy Harper
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sam Houston
Buzz Sawyer beat Keith Larson
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Tom Shaft, Rufus R. Jones & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Tully Blanchard beat Brett Hart
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Gary Quartinelli & Mark Fleming
Jimmy Valiant beat Kurt Von Hess
The Renegade beat Jeff Sword
Buzz Sawyer beat Sam Houston

7/19/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Rufus R. Jones, Pez Whatley & Adrian Street beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Jesse Barr beat Mark Fleming
Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Hess
Paul Kelly beat Doug Vines
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal

7/19/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Brett Hart & Sam Houston beat Bobby Bass & Jeff Sword
Tom Shaft beat Ali Bey
Nikita Koloff beat Vinnie Valentino
Buzz Sawyer beat Jimmy Valiant
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw

7/20/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ben Alexander beat Italian Stallion
Johnny Weaver beat Paul Kelly
Jesse Barr beat Ken Dillinger
Rufus R. Jones beat Kurt Von Hess
The Assassins beat Pez Whatley & Adrian Street
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Masked Outlaw in a whipping match

7/20/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Tully Blanchard draw Jimmy Valiant
Buzz Sawyer draw Brian Adidas
Nikita Koloff beat Gary Royal
Sam Houston beat Vinnie Valentino
Tom Shaft beat Ali Bey
Keith Larson & Mark Fleming beat Bobby Bass & Jeff Sword

7/21/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rufus R. Jones, Jimmy Valiant & Adrian Street beat The Assassins & Paul Jones
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Tully Blanchard beat Pez Whatley
Nikita Koloff beat Vinnie Valentino
Buzz Sawyer beat Brett Hart
Sam Houston beat Jesse Barr

7/23/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino draw Paul Kelly
Jesse Barr beat Brett Hart
Buzz Sawyer beat Brian Adidas
Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Junkyard Dog, The Renegade & Mark Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle

7/24/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Junkyard Dog beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade double DQ Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword
Tom Shaft beat Doug Vines

7/24/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Jesse Barr
Jimmy Valiant & Rufus R. Jones beat The Assassins(#1 & #3)
Adrian Street beat Paul Jones by DQ
Brett Hart beat Bobby Bass
Pez Whatley beat Gary Royal
Buzz Sawyer beat Sam Houston

7/25/84 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Tully Blanchard vs. Jimmy Valiant
Adrian Street & Junkyard Dog vs. The Assassins
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
Dusty Rhodes beat Gary Royal
The Assassins beat Keith Larson & Vinnie Valentino
Wahoo McDaniel beat Brett Hart
Pez Whatley & Brian Adidas beat Buzz Sawyer & Jesse Barr
The Renegade & Mark Youngblood beat Bobby Bass & Paul Kelly
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Kurt Von Hess
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Gary Quartinelli & Vinnie Valentino
Wahoo McDaniel beat Keith Larson
Jimmy Valiant, Adrian Street & Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr, Doug Vines & Ben Alexander

7/26/84 Rocky Mount, VA @ High School
Including Jimmy Valiant, Tully Blanchard, Pez Whatley and others

7/26/84 Wilson, NC @ Fleming Stadium
Jeff Sword beat Italian Stallion
Sam Houston beat Brett Hart
Nikita Koloff beat Gary Royal
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle draw Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

7/26/84 Orangeburg, SC @ Fairgrounds Racetrack
Adrian Street, Rufus R. Jones & Junkyard Dog vs. The Assassins & Paul Jones
Brian Adidas vs. Buzz Sawyer
Bobby Bass vs. Vinnie Valentino
Keith Larson vs. Doug Vines

7/27/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Buzz Sawyer
Jimmy Valiant & Dusty Rhodes beat The Assassins
Adrian Street beat Paul Jones
Pez Whatley beat Kurt Von Hess
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword
Sam Houston beat Paul Kelly

7/27/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tom Shaft beat Jeff Sword
Vinnie Valentino beat Bobby Bass
Nikita Koloff beat Brett Hart
Junkyard Dog & Rufus R. Jones beat Gary Royal & Jesse Barr
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade

7/28/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly
Pez Whatley beat Gary Royal
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Buzz Sawyer
Dusty Rhodes beat Masked Outlaw
Junkyard Dog beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade

7/28/84 Lovington, VA @ Nelson County High School
Including Jimmy Valiant, Adrian Street, The Assassins & Paul Jones, Rufus R. Jones and Johnny Weaver

7/29/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Sam Houston beat Bobby Bass
Vinnie Valentino beat Jeff Sword
Johnny Weaver beat Jesse Barr
Pez Whatley beat Gary Royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Ricky Steamboat by Wahoo McDaniel

7/29/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Keith Larson beat Gary Quartinelli
Keith Larson beat Mark Fleming
Brett Hart beat Kurt Von Hess
The Renegade & Mark Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Jimmy Valiant, Adrian Street & Rufus R. Jones beat The Assassins & Paul Jones

7/29/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Tom Shaft beat Ali Bey
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Doug Vines
Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Junkyard Dog double DQ Buzz Sawyer

7/30/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Vinnie Valentino beat Bobby Bass
Jesse Barr beat Sam Houston
Buzz Sawyer beat Tom Shaft
Tully Blanchard beat Pez Whatley
The Assassins(#1 & #3) beat Jimmy Valiant & Adrian Street

7/30/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Keith Larson beat Paul Kelly
Doug Vines beat Brett Hart
Johnny Weaver & Brian Adidas beat Kurt Von Hess & Gary Royal
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rufus R. Jones
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle draw The Renegade & Mark Youngblood

7/31/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 in a lumberjack match
Assassin #3 beat Adrian Street
Rufus R. Jones beat Jesse Barr
Brian Adidas beat Buzz Sawyer
Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Bass
Tom Shaft beat Doug Vines

7/31/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Don Kernodle & Ivan Koloff beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Tully Blanchard beat Pez Whatley
Nikita Koloff beat Brett Hart
Vinnie Valentino beat Kurt Von Hess

8/1/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly
Assassin #1 beat Brett Hart
Jimmy Valiant beat Gary Royal
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Pez Whatley & Rufus R. Jones
The Renegade beat Jeff Sword
Rufus R. Jones beat Kurt Von Hess
Mark Youngblood beat Doug Vines
Assassin #1 beat Sam Houston
Jimmy Valiant beat Jeff Sword
Nikita Koloff beat Gary Royal
Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas & Pez Whatley via pinfall
Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes

8/2/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Sam Houston beat Paul Kelly
Johnny Weaver & Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly & Jesse Barr
Assassin #3 beat Adrian Street
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood, The Renegade & Pez Whatley
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel by reverse decision

8/3/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Keith Larson beat Doug Vines
Assassin #3(Nick Patrick) beat Sam Houston
Johnny Weaver beat Gary Royal
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly
Nikita Koloff beat Pez Whatley
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
Dusty Rhodes beat Assassin #1
Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard by DQ

8/4/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat(23:00) via pinfall
Tully Blanchard draw Jimmy Valiant(20:00)
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
Assassin #1 beat Rufus R. Jones
Nikita Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal

8/5/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Adrian Street beat The Assassins
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Johnny Weaver
Buzz Sawyer beat Sam Houston

8/5/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword
Pez Whatley beat Jesse Barr
Assassin #3 beat Adrian Street
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1
Dusty Rhodes, Mark Youngblood & The Renegade double DQ Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel

8/6/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Vinnie Valentino beat Paul Kelly
James J. Dillon beat Tom Shaft
Brian Adidas beat Jesse Barr
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Bobby Bass
Adrian Street & Rufus R. Jones beat The Assassins
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

8/6/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
Nikita Koloff beat Brett Hart
Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Hess
Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal

8/7/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Vinnie Valentino
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
Johnny Weaver beat Jeff Sword

8/7/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Kurt Von Hess(sub for Buzz Sawyer)
Assassin #3 beat Adrian Street
Assassin #1 beat Rufus R. Jones
Tom Shaft beat Bobby Bass
Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal
James J. Dillon beat Brett Hart

8/8/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Gary Royal
Brian Adidas beat Bobby Bass
Assassin #1 beat Doug Vines
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade beat Jesse Barr & Jeff Sword
Nikita Koloff & Ivan Koloff beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Brian Adidas beat Kurt Von Hess
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Doug Vines
Rufus R. Jones beat Gary Royal
James J. Dillon beat Sam Houston
Wahoo McDaniel beat Keith Larson

8/9/84 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Tully Blanchard draw Ricky Steamboat
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword
James J. Dillon beat Brett Hart
Brian Adidas beat Bobby Bass

8/9/84 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
The Assassins vs. Adrian Street & Rufus R. Jones
Nikita Koloff vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Vinnie Valentino vs. Jesse Barr
Johnny Weaver beat Gary Royal
Tom Shaft vs. Kurt Von Hess

8/10/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory

8/10/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword
Johnny Weaver(sub for Pez Whatley) beat Jesse Barr
Johnny Weaver beat James J. Dillon(sub for Buzz Sawyer)
Tully Blanchard beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

8/11/84 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Tully Blanchard vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Rufus R. Jones vs. Assassin #1
Adrian Street vs. Assassin #3
Jesse Barr vs. Pez Whatley
Gary Royal vs. Vinnie Valentino
Doug Vines vs. Keith Larson

8/11/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
James J. Dillon beat Tom Shaft
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword
Brian Adidas beat Nikita Koloff
Johnny Weaver beat Bobby Bass
The Renegade & Mark Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ

8/12/84 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome
Vinnie Valentino vs. Doug Vines
Sam Houston vs. Keith Larson
Brian Adidas vs. Kurt Von Hess
Rufus R. Jones vs. Nikita Koloff
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
 
8/12/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Kelly beat Ben Alexander
Jesse Barr beat Brett Hart
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Assassin #3 beat Adrian Street
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat

8/13/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
The Renegade & Mark Youngblood beat Kurt Von Hess & Doug Vines
Brian Adidas beat Randy Barber
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rocky King
Jimmy Valiant beat Gary Royal
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Jim Horton & Randy Gardner
Brian Adidas beat Randy Gardner
James J. Dillon beat Brett Hart
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Kurt Von Hess
Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard beat Jim Horton & Randy Barber
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat The Renegade & Mark Youngblood

8/14/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat draw Tully Blanchard
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Nikita Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Ben Alexander beat Jesse Barr
Keith Larson beat Paul Kelly

8/14/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist match
Adrian Street beat Gary Royal(sub for Jesse Barr)
Rufus R. Jones beat Assassin #3
Tom Shaft(sub for Pez Whatley) beat Kurt Von Hess
Brett Hart beat Bobby Bass
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword(sub for Buzz Sawyer)

8/15/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Brian Adidas beat Kurt Von Hess(3:00) via pinfall
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Doug Vines(5:07) via pinfall
Rufus R. Jones beat Gary Royal(5:00)
James J. Dillon beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Barry Windham beat ??(:30)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Keith Larson(5:52) via pinfall

8/16/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Nikita Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Adrian Street beat Jeff Sword
Tom Shaft beat Kurt Von Hess
Paul Kelly beat Mike Golden

8/16/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
Brett Hart beat Doug Vines
Denny Brown beat Mike Fever
James J. Dillon beat Keith Larson
Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Assassin #3
Rufus R. Jones beat Assassin #1

8/16/84 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Adrian Street & Rufus R. Jones vs. The Assassins
Nikita Koloff vs. Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Vinnie Valentino vs. Jesse Barr
Johnny Weaver vs. Gary Royal
Tom Shaft vs. Kurt Von Hess

8/17/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Denny Brown beat Paul Kelly
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
James J. Dillon beat Adrian Street
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat The Renegade & Brian Adidas
Assassin #1 beat Rufus R. Jones
Jimmy Valiant draw Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

8/18/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Denny Brown beat Paul Kelly
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Rufus R. Jones & Brian Adidas
Dusty Rhodes beat Assassin #3
The Renegade beat Don Kernodle by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist match
Ricky Steamboat draw Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

8/19/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan no contest with Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist match
Mark Youngblood, The Renegade & Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle
James J. Dillon beat Denny Brown
Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword
Keith Larson beat Mike Fever

8/19/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal
Tom Shaft beat Jeff Sword
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Johnny Weaver & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Rufus R. Jones & Brian Adidas
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist match
Dusty Rhodes beat Don Kernodle by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Ricky Steamboat draw Tully Blanchard

8/20/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat draw Tully Blanchard
Blackjack Mulligan no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Youngblood
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly
Sam Houston beat Mark Fever
Denny Brown beat Ben Alexander

8/20/84 East Rutherford, NJ(Show cancelled)
Dusty Rhodes vs. One Man Gang
The Freebirds vs. The Road Warriors
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood

8/21/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
The Renegade beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Youngblood
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword
Mike Fever beat Gary Royal

8/21/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 in a New York street fight match
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Ron Bass beat Rufus R. Jones
Black Bart beat Tom Shaft(sub for Vinnie Valentino)
Assassin #3 draw Denny Brown

8/22/84 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Assassin #1
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Jimmy Valiant
Mike Rotundo beat Gary Royal via pinfall
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Assassin #1 beat Mike Fever via pinfall
The Zambuie Express beat Tom Shaft & Gene Ligon
Barry Windham beat Paul Kelly via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Denny Brown via pinfall
Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Fever
Barry Windham beat Gary Royal
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Gene Ligon & Tom Shaft
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Kelly
The Zambuie Express beat Sam Houston & Denny Brown

8/23/84 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1
Mike Rotundo beat Assassin #3
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword
Bret Hart beat Paul Kelly
Bobby Bass beat Brett Hart

8/23/84 Orangeburg, SC @ Fairgrounds Racetrack
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Tully Blanchard vs. Johnny Weaver
Rufus R. Jones vs. Nikita Koloff
Black Bart & Ron Bass vs. Sam Houston & Mike Fever
Denny Brown vs. Gary Royal

8/24/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Tully Blanchard beat Johnny Weaver
Denny Brown beat Paul Kelly
James J. Dillon beat Brett Hart
Mike Rotundo beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Brian Adidas & Sam Houston

8/25/84 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Ron Bass beat Rufus R. Jones
Black Bart beat Johnny Weaver
Nikita Koloff beat Mike Fever
Denny Brown draw Brett Hart

8/26/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Angelo Mosca beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat James J. Dillon
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Denny Brown & Mike Fever
Keith Larson draw Black Bart

8/27/84 Kinston, NC
Angelo Mosca beat Assassin #3
Rufus R. Jones beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. & The Renegade
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist match

8/27/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tom Shaft beat Doug Vines
Mike Rotundo beat Jeff Sword
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Johnny Weaver & Denny Brown
Brian Adidas beat Ben Alexander
Barry Windham beat Wahoo McDaniel
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes

8/28/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a Texas death match
The Renegade & Mark Youngblood beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Mosca, Jr. beat Jeff Sword
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
Assassin #3 beat Keith Larson
Brett Hart beat Doug Vines

8/28/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Tully Blanchard draw Barry Windham
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus R. Jones
Mike Rotundo beat James J. Dillon
Brian Adidas beat Ben Alexander
Mike Fever beat Denny Brown

8/29/84 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Convention Center(TV)
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant
Assassin #1 beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. via pinfall to win NWA Mid-Atlantic Title
The Zambuie Express beat Brett Hart & Mark Fleming
Black Bart beat Mike Fever via pinfall
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Paul Kelly & Jeff Sword
The Zambuie Express beat Ron Rossi & Keith Larson
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Denny Brown, Sam Houston & Gene Ligon
Barry Windham beat Doug Vines via pinfall
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mark Fleming & Brett Hart
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly by submission
Mike Rotundo beat Jeff Sword via pinfall

8/31/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Ligon beat Ben Alexander
Denny Brown beat Paul Kelly
The Zambuie Express beat Sam Houston & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Barry Windham

8/31/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory

9/1/84 York, SC @ High School
Rufus R. Jones & Mark Youngblood vs. The Zambuie Express
Johnny Weaver vs. Paul Kelly
Keith Larson vs. Doug Vines
Ben Alexander vs. Gary Royal
Brett Hart vs. Gene Ligon

9/1/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan no contest with Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes beat Don Kernodle
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a Texas death match
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Angelo Mosca & Brian Adidas
Denny Brown beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword
Jay Youngblood beat Assassin #3

9/2/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Denny Brown beat Mike Fever
The Zambuie Express beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a Texas death match
Tully Blanchard beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel

9/2/84 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Evening Show)
Jeff Sword beat Gene Ligon
Rufus R. Jones beat Paul Kelly
Nikita Koloff beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. by DQ
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Rotundo & Brian Adidas
Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan double DQ Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard

9/3/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
James J. Dillon beat Denny Brown
Mark Youngblood beat Paul Kelly
Jay Youngblood beat Jeff Sword
Black Bart beat Brian Adias
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Dusty Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel

9/3/84 Fayetteville, NC Cumberland County Civic Center
Gary Royal beat Gene Ligon
The Zambuie Express beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Nikita Koloff beat Doug Vines
Assassin #1 beat Rufus R. Jones
Ivan Koloff & Do Kernodle draw Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

9/3/84 Covington, VA @ Casey Field

9/4/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
Mike Rotundo beat Assassin #1
Nikita Koloff beat Rufus R. Jones
Mike Fever beat Doug Vines

9/4/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Denny Brown beat Paul Kelly
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Johnny Weaver & Brian Adidas
Don Kernodle beat Sam Houston
Dusty Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard

9/5/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Dusty Rhodes vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Mark Youngblood beat Paul Kelly via pinfall
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Denny Brown & Keith Larson
Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff in an arm wrestling challenge
Barry Windham beat Jeff Sword via pinfall
Mike Rotundo beat Doug Vines via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Brian Adidas & Sam Houston
Mark Youngblood beat Doug Vines via pinfall
Assassin #1 beat Mike Fever via pinfall
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Gary Royal & Paul Kelly
The Zambuie Express beat Keith Larson & Brett Hart
Don Kernodle beat Denny Brown
Black Bart beat Sam Houston via pinfall

9/6/84 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Mike Fever vs. Jeff Sword
Brett Hart vs. Doug Lyons
Denny Brown vs. Paul Kelly
Assassin #3 vs. Mark Youngblood
Brian Adidas & The Renegade vs. The Zambuie Express
Assassin #1 vs. Rufus R. Jones

9/6/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Nikita Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff
Mike Rotundo beat Don Kernodle
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Denny Brown & Sam Houston

9/6/84 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Assassin #1 vs. Rufus R. Jones
The Zambuie Express vs. The Renegade & Brian Adidas
Mark Youngblood vs. Assassin #3
Denny Brown vs. Paul Kelly
Brett Hart vs. Doug Vines
Mike Fever vs. Jeff Sword

9/7/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Doug Vines beat Brett Hart
Mike Fever fought Jeff Sword to a draw
Johnny Weaver beat Assassin #3
The Zambuie Express beat Mark Youngblood & Jay Youngblood
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist match

9/7/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
Rufus R. Jones beat Paul Kelly
Don Kernodle beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Brian Adidas & Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard

9/8/84 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes
Jimmy Valiant vs. Assassin #1 in a New York street fight match
Brian Adidas & Angelo Mosca, Jr. vs. The Zambuie Express
Assassin #3 vs. Denny Brown
Plus other matches

9/8/84 Rockingham, NC @ Richmond High School
Sam Houston vs. Jeff Sword
Johnny Weaver vs. Paul Kelly
The Lone Riders vs. The Renegade & Mark Youngblood
Nikita Koloff vs. Rufus R. Jones
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo

9/9/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart in a handicap match
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Brian Adidas & Denny Brown
Gary Royal beat Doug Vines
Mike Rotundo beat Don Kernodle
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Steamboat
Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff
Barry Windham beat Wahoo McDaniel in a Texas death match

9/10/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal
Black Bart beat Sam Houston
The Zambuie Express beat Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Brian Adidas
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by DQ
Tully Blanchard draw Barry Windham(20:00)
Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall

9/11/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Kelly beat Mike Fever
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal
Black Bart beat Rufus R. Jones
Don Kernodle beat Brian Adias
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel

9/11/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff
The Zambuie Express beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Nikita Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Assassin #1 beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Keith Larson beat Doug Vines

9/12/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Brian Adidas beat Paul Kelly via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes beat Doug Vines by submission
Assassin #1 beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Brett Hart & Mike Fever
Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard beat Denny Brown & Keith Larson
Ron Bass vs. Mike Rotundo(Match had no ending)

9/13/84 Roxboro, NC @ Optimist Park

9/14/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Kareem Muhammad beat Denny Brown
Elijah Akeem beat Sam Houston
Nikita Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Rufus R. Jones beat Doug Vines
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Rotundo & Brian Adidas
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle draw Barry Windham & Ricky Steamboat
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist match
Ole Anderson & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel

9/15/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Steamboat
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Nikita Koloff
Brian Adidas beat Assassin #1
Rufus R. Jones beat Paul Kelly
Doug Vines beat Denny Brown
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal

9/15/84 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 in a taped fist match
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Black Bart beat Johnny Weaver
The Zambuie Express beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Jeff Sword draw Mike Fever

9/16/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Sam Houston beat Doug Vines
Elijah Akeem beat Denny Brown
Rufus R. Jones beat Paul Kelly
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Rotundo & Angelo Mosca, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 in a New York street fight match
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
Ricky Steamboat draw Tully Blanchard

9/18/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Ric Flair double countout with Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
Ultimate Assassin(Johnny Weaver) beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Mike Davis beat Jeff Sword
Kareem Muhammad beat Denny Brown
Elijah Akeem beat Sam Houston

9/18/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca
Brian Adidas beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Black Bart beat Keith Larson
Brett Hart beat Doug Vines
Gary Royal beat Mike Fever

9/19/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Mark Youngblood & The Renegade vs. Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle
Manny Fernandez vs. Gary Royal
Plus other matches

9/20/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Nikita Koloff beat Denny Brown
Keith Larson beat Jeff Sword
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Ron Bass beat Sam Houston
Mike Rotundo beat Ivan Koloff
Barry Windham beat Don Kernodle
Ric Flair & Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard

9/20/84 Orangeburg, SC @ Fairgrounds Racetrack
Mark Fleming draw Paul Kelly
Mike Fever beat Gary Royal
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
The Zambuie Express beat Keith Larson & Brett Hart
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist match

9/21/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Nikita Koloff beat Denny Brown
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword
Black Bart beat Keith Larson
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Mike Rotundo & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle by DQ
Barry Windham beat Wahoo McDaniel
Tully Blanchard draw Ricky Steamboat

9/21/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 in a New York street fight match
Mark Youngblood beat Elijah Akeem
Ultimate Assassin beat Mike Fever
Kareem Muhammad beat Brett Hart
Paul Kelly beat Joel Deaton

9/22/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat draw Tully Blanchard
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 in a New York street fight match
Barry Windham beat Wahoo McDaniel
Briand Adidas beat Mike Fever
Mike Rotundo beat Don Kernodle
Jay Youngblood & Mike Davis beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Johnny Weaver & Denny Brown beat The Zambuie Express

9/23/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 in a New York street fight match
Ivan Koloff beat Brian Adidas
Mike Rotundo beat Don Kernodle by DQ
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Brian Adidas & Mike Davis
Denny Brown beat Paul Kelly

9/24/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jeff Sword beat Joel Deaton
Denny Brown beat Paul Kelly
James J. Dillon beat Keith Larson
Barry Windham beat Jeff Sword
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Sam Houston & Brian Adidas
Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat

9/25/84 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Tully Blanchard vs. Mike Rotundo
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Mark Youngblood & Brian Adidas
Mark Youngblood beat Gary Royal via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat Paul Kelly via pinfall
Mike Rotundo beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Steve Brinson & Joel Deaton
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Jackson via pinfall
Brian Adidas beat Randy Barber by submission
Mike Rotundo beat Paul Kelly via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming
Brian Adidas beat Mike Jackson
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Randy Barber & Steve Brinson
Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard beat Don Sanders & Mike Fever
Mark Youngblood beat Joel Deaton via pinfall

9/25/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat Barry Windham
Ultimate Assassin beat Assassin #1 by DQ
The Zambuie beat Keith Larson & Sam Houston
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Jeff Sword beat Mike Fever
Brett Hart beat Doug Vines

9/26/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(Special Wednesday Show)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes
Tully Blanchard beat Barry Windham by DQ
Assassin #1 beat Ultimate Assassin
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Brian Adidas, Mike Davis & Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez beat Mike Fever
The Zambuie Express beat Keith Larson & Denny Brown
Black Bart beat Brett Hart

9/28/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ron Bass vs. Mike Rotundo
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Mike Davis & Sam Houston
Nikita Koloff vs. Joel Deaton
Plus other matches

9/28/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Manny Fernandez beat Gary Royal
The Zambuie Express beat Brian Adidas & Keith Larson
Black Bart beat Mark Youngblood
Ultimate Assassin beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel no contest with Barry Windham
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

9/29/84 Danville, VA @ George Washington High School
Tully Blanchard vs. Barry Windham
Mike Rotundo vs. Ron Bass
Plus other matches

9/30/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
Ultimate Assassin beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Ron Bass beat Mark Youngblood
The Zambuie Express beat Keith Larson & Brett Hart
Manny Fernandez beat Doug Vines
Black Bart beat Denny Brown

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 08:34 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
205th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
10/1/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff in a lumberjack match
Barry Windham beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Assassin #1 beat Ultimate Assassin
Manny Fernandez beat Don Kernodle
Zambuie Express beat Joel Deaton & Sam Houston
Denny Brown beat Jeff Sword

10/1/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Mike Davis beat Paul Kelly
James J. Dillon beat Keith Larson
Gary Royal beat Doug Vines
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Brian Adidas & Mark Youngblood
Mike Rotundo draw Tully Blanchard
Ricky Steamboat no contest with Wahoo McDaniel

10/2/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Tully Blanchard vs. Barry Windham
Nikita Koloff vs. Dusty Rhodes
Mike Rotundo vs. Mike Jackson
Ron Bass & Black Bart vs. Sam Houston & Rocky King
American Starship(Coyote[aka Scott Hall] & Eagle[aka Dan Spivey]) vs. Gary Royal & Don Sanders
Manny Fernandez vs. Jeff Sword
Barry Windham vs. Paul Kelly
Ivan Koloff vs. Bob Owens
Also including Brian Adidas, Mike Rotundo, Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle and others   

10/2/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Ultimate Assassin beat Assassin #1 by DQ in a mask vs. mask match
The Zambuie Express beat Mark Youngblood & Mike Davis
Joel Deaton beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Mike Fever
Denny Brown beat Doug Vines

10/3/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(Special Wednesday Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Wahoo McDaniel
Ron Bass beat Brian Adidas
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle
Ricky Steamboat draw Tully Blanchard(30:00)
Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart
Assassin #1 & The Zambuie Express beat Ultimate Assassin, Mark Youngblood & Mike Davis
James J. Dillon beat Denny Brown
Note:  No wrestling in Raleigh until November 7

10/3/84 Spartanburg, SC & Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Barry Windham beat Tim Ellis
Manny Fernandez beat Mike Jackson
American Starship beat Jeff Sword & Paul Kelly
Rocky Smith beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston by DQ
Mike Rotundo & Brian Adidas beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Mike Jackson
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Sam Houston & Rocky Smith
American Starship beat Gary Royal & Tim Ellis
Manny Fernandez beat Jeff Sword
Barry Windham beat Paul Kelly
Ivan Koloff beat Bob Owens

10/5/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mike Fever beat Joel Deaton
Paul Kelly beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Ultimate Assassin beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 in a Texas death match

10/5/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
The Zambuie Express beat Brian Adidas & Denny Brown
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Ron Bass beat Mark Youngblood
Ricky Steamboat beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Manny Fernandez & Barry Windham beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle

10/6/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Nikita Koloff beat Mike Davis
Manny Fernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout
Ron Bass beat The Renegade
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Ole Anderson & Brian Adidas

10/7/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA United States Title Tournament
1st Round
Mike Rotundo beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Manny Fernandez beat ??
Ivan Koloff beat Brian Adidas
Dusty Rhodes beat Don Kernodle
Ricky Steamboat draw Ron Bass
Billy Graham beat Carlos Colon by countout
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mark Youngblood
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
2nd Round
Manny Fernandez beat Billy Graham by DQ
Dusty Rhodes no contest with Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mike Rotundo
Tully Blanchard received a bye
Semifinals
Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard
Wahoo McDaniel received a bye
Finals
Wahoo McDaniel beat Manny Fernandez to win vacant NWA United States Title

10/8/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel in a lights out, Texas tornado match
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Brian Adidas & Mark Youngblood
Ultimate Assassin beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Black Bart beat Sam Houston
Brian Adidas beat Don Kernodle by DQ
Elijah Akeem beat Denny Brown
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Davis

10/10/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)  
Mike Rotundo beat Don Sanders
Manny Fernandez beat Randy Barber
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mike Davis & Denny Brown
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mike Jackson, Jason Walker & Steve Miller
Brian Adidas beat Jason Walker
Mike Rotundo beat Rocky King
American Starship beat Don Sanders & Randy Barber
Manny Fernandez beat Doug Vines
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Jackson & Steve Miller

10/10/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping)  
Jerry Lawler beat Randy Barber(3:25) via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Rocky King & Don Sanders(4:51) via pinfall
Mr. Saito beat Jason Walker(6:12) via pinfall
Bob Backlund beat Mike Jackson(7:55) via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat beat Gary Royal(2:47)
The Road Warriors beat Steve Miller & Mark Fleming(3:09) by submission
Ricky Steamboat beat Bobby Bass(1:44) by submission
Bob Backlund beat Gary Royal(7:59) by submission
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming(2:24)
Mr. Saito beat Gene Ligon(4:43) via pinfall
Jerry Lawler & Tommy Rich beat Randy Barber & Don Sanders(4:11) via pinfall
Carlos Colon beat Mike Jackson(5:09) via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Mike Jackson & Jason Walker(5:10)
Bob Backlund beat Randy Barber(6:54) by submission
Mr. Saito beat Steve Miller(3;31) by submission
The Road Warriors beat Gene Ligon & Lee Ramsey(1:32) via pinfall

10/10/84 Hillsborough, NC @ Orange High School
Tully Blanchard vs. Barry Windham
Ron Bass vs. Manny Fernandez
Assassin #1 vs. Ultimate Assassin
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle vs. Brian Adidas & Mike Rotundo
Nikita Koloff vs. Mike Davis
Black Bart vs. Denny Brown

10/11/84 Kenansville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword
Nikita Koloff beat Mike Fever
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson
Brian Adidas(sub for Manny Fernandez) beat Don Kernodle by DQ
Manny Fernandez(sub for Barry Windham) beat Ivan Koloff

10/12/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Joel Deaton beat Paul Kelly
The Zambuie Express beat Sam Houston & Denny Brown
Assassin #1 beat Jimmy Valiant
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Manny Fernandez & Mike Rotundo
Don Kernodle beat Brian Adidas
Tully Blanchard draw Manny Fernandez
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff

10/13/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Special Saturday Show)
Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff by DQ in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 in a lights out, taped fist, cage match
Wahoo McDaniel no contest with Manny Fernandez in a Texas death match
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Rotundo
Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Ultimate Assassin & Brian Adidas
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Black Bart beat Sam Houston
The Zambuie Express beat Joel Deaton & Keith Larson
Denny Brown beat Jeff Sword

10/14/84 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome
Gene Ligon vs. Zambuie Express #2
Sam Houston vs. Zambuie Express #1
Denny Brown vs. Jeff Sword
Ultimate Assassin vs. Assassin #1
Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Ron Bass & Black Bart
 
10/14/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Denny Brown beat Doug Vines
James J. Dillon beat Keith Larson
The Zambuie Express beat Sam Houston & Joel Deaton
Don Kernodle beat Mike Davis
Assassin #1 beat Ultimate Assassin
Nikita Koloff beat Bret Hart & Mike Fever
Mike Rotundo & Brian Adidas beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel no contest with Manny Fernandez

10/15/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Joel Deaton beat Mike Fever
Denny Brown beat Paul Kelly
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Keith Larson & Mike Davis
Don Kernodle beat Ultimate Assassin
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff
Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff by DQ

10/15/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

10/16/84 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Tully Blanchard vs. Manny Fernandez
Mike Rotundo vs. Ivan Koloff
Mike Rotundo beat Doug Vines
Ultimate Assassin beat Assassin #1
Manny Fernandez beat Mark Fleming
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Wahoo McDaniel beat Joel Deaton
American Starship beat Gary Royal & Tim Ellis
Brian Adidas beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Mark Fleming
Manny Fernandez beat Jeff Sword
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Denny Brown & Keith Larson
American Starship beat Joel Deaton & Doug Vines
Wahoo McDaniel beat Brett Hart
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Davis & Sam Houston

10/19/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Denny Brown beat Paul Kelly
Keith Larson & Brett Hart beat Jeff Sword & Gary Royal
Black Bart beat Joel Deaton
Ron Bass beat Sam Houston
Johnny Weaver beat Assassin #1 by DQ
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Don Kernodle beat Mike Rotundo, Mike Davis & Brian Adidas
Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel by reverse decision

10/20/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Joel Deaton beat Jeff Sword
Black Bart beat Keith Larson
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Davis & Sam Houston
Nikita Koloff beat Brett Hart & Mark Fleming in a handicap match
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas
Wahoo McDaniel beat Jimmy Valiant
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Don Kernodle in a cage match to win NWA World Tag Title

10/20/84 Waynesville, NC @ Junior High School
Ron Bass vs. Mike Rotundo
Ultimate Assassin vs. Assassin #1
American Starship vs. The Zambuie Express
Mike Davis vs. Doug Vines
Keith Larson vs. Denny Brown

10/21/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
American Starship beat Gary Royal & Jeff Sword
Ron Bass beat Brian Adidas
Ultimate Assassin beat Assassin #1 by countout
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Rotundo
Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff by DQ in a Texas bullrope match
Manny Fernandez no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Ron Garvin draw Tully Blanchard

10/21/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Manny Fernandez draw Tully Blanchard
Ultimate Assassin & Jimmy Valiant draw Assassin #1 & Paul Jones
Ron Bass beat Brian Adidas
Starship beat Doug Vines & Mark Fleming
Black Bart beat Joel Deaton
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal

10/22/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Houston beat Paul Kelly
David Deaton beat Jeff Sword
Mike Davis beat Lee Ramsey
American Starship beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Paul Jones by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #1 in a cage match

10/22/84 Rockingham, NC @ Richmond High School(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Barry Windham
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard
Denny Brown beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Tommy Lane & Brett Hart
Dick Slater beat Gary Royal via pinfall
Buzz Tyler beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Gene Ligon & Mike Fever
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas
Buzz Tyler beat Gary Royal via pinfall
Black Bart beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Mike Fever via pinfall
Mike Rotundo beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Brett Hart
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming

10/23/84 Walterboro, SC @ Colleton County Recreation Center
Mike Rotundo vs. Ron Bass
Ultimate Assassin vs. Assassin #1
Mark Youngblood vs. Black Bart
Keith Larson vs. Masked Inferno
Tommy Lane vs. Jeff Sword

10/25/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Dick Slater beat Jeff Sword
Black Bart beat Denny Brown
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
American Starship beat Zambuie Express by DQ
Ultimate Assassin beat Assassin #1
Ivan Koloff beat Brian Adidas
Ole Anderson beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Manny Fernandez no contest Wahoo McDaniel
Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff in a Texas bullrope match

10/26/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Manny Fernandez
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Keith Larson & Brian Adidas
The American Starship beat The Zambuie Express
Mike Davis beat Joel Deaton
Gene Ligon beat David Deaton
Denny Brown beat Doug Vines

10/27/84 Conway, SC
Keith Larson beat Joel Deaton
Denny Brown beat David Deaton
Kareem Muhammad beat Sam Houston
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis
Assassin #1 beat Elijah Akeem
Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Manny Fernandez

10/28/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez in a Texas death match
Tully Blanchard vs. Brian Adidas
Ron Bass vs. Mike Rotundo
Assassin #1 vs. Elijah Akeem
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis
Buzz Tyler vs. Black Bart
Joel Deaton vs. Kareem Muhammed

10/29/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Dick Slater beat Gary Royal
Ron Bass no contest with Tommy Lane
Assassin #1 beat Lee Ramsey
Nikita Koloff beat Dave Diamond
Manny Fernandez beat Ben Alexander
Buzz Tyler beat Gene Ligon
Buzz Tyler beat Ben Alexander
Elijah Akeem beat Tommy Lane
Mike Davis beat Gene Ligon
Ivan Koloff beat Dave Diamond
Ron Bass beat Lee Ramsey
Assassin #1 beat Kareem Muhammad
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a cage match

10/30/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Tully Blanchard double countout with Dick Slater
Assassin #1 beat Elijah Akeem by DQ
Ron Bass beat Brian Adidas
American Starship beat Black Bart & James J. Dillon
Buzz Tyler beat Kareem Muhammad
Tommy Lane beat Jeff Sword

11/2/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Black Bart beat Tommy Kay
American Starship beat Paul Kelly & Jeff Sword
Buzz Tyler beat Ivan Koloff
Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard beat Dick Slater & Brian Adidas
Assassin #1 beat Paul Jones
Ricky Steamboat beat Ron Bass by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat The Zambuie Express

11/4/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
American Starship beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Brian Adidas
Assassin #1 beat Paul Jones by DQ
Ricky Steamboat beat Ron Bass by DQ
Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard

11/5/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Lane beat Joel Deaton
Keith Larson beat Mike Fever
Nikita Koloff beat Tyler
Assassin #1 beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat The Zambuie Express

11/6/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(TV)
American Starship & Manny Fernandez vs. Ron Bass, Black Bart & James J. Dillon
Brian Adidas beat Mark Fleming
Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Nikita Koloff beat Joel Deaton
The Zambuie Express beat Tommy Lane & Gary Royal
Dick Slater beat ??
Tommy Lane beat Jeff Sword
Buzz Tyler beat Kareem Muhammad
American Starship beat Black Bart & James J. Dillon
Ron Bass beat Brian Adias
Assassin #1 beat Elijah Akeem by DQ
Tully Blanchard draw Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a steel cage match

11/7/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
Ricky Steamboat beat Ron Bass by DQ
Assassin #1 beat Ivan Koloff
Nikita Koloff beat Brian Adidas
Dick Slater beat Black Bart
American Starship beat Doug Vines(sub for David Deaton) & Joel Deaton
Buzz Tyler beat Jeff Sword
Note:  No wrestling in Raleigh until November 28

11/8/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Jeff Sword beat Denny Brown
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Buzz Tyler beat Mike Fever
Assassin #1 & American Starship beat Jeff Sword, Paul Jones & Kareem Muhammad
Ric Flair & Dick Slater beat Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a cage match

11/9/84 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
American Starship beat James J. Dillon & Joel Deaton
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Nikita Koloff beat Brian Adidas
Assassin #1 & Dick Slater beat The Zambuie Express
Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Ricky Steamboat beat Ron Bass by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard

11/10/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal
Mike Davis beat Joel Deaton
Manny Fernandez beat Mark Fleming
Buzz Tyler & Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword & Mike Fever
Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboat beat Ron Bass & Black Bart by DQ
Brian Adidas beat Mark Fleming
Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart
Nikita Koloff beat Joel Deaton
The Zambuie Express beat Gary Royal & Steve Miller
Dick Slater beat Paul Kelly

11/11/84 Logan, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dusty Rhodes
Plus other matches

11/11/84 Kingsport, TN @ Dobyns-Bennett Dome
Sam Houston vs. Doug Vines
Denny Brown & Mike Davis vs. Gary Royal & Paul Kelly
Johnny Weaver vs. Kareem Muhammad
Assassin #1 vs. Elijah Akeem
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
 
11/12/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Denny Brown beat Brett Hart
Keith Larson beat Sean Royal
Sam Houston beat Paul Kelly
Black Bart beat Mike Davis
Buzz Tyler beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff

11/12/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
American Starship beat Doug Vines & Joel Deaton
Tommy Lane beat Jeff Sword
Brian Adidas beat The Inferno
Elijah Akeem beat Johnny Weaver
Assassin #1 beat Kareem Muhammad
Ricky Steamboat beat Ron Bass by DQ
Dick Slater beat Tully Blanchard

11/13/84 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Dick Slater, Brian Adidas & Manny Fernandez vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Tully Blanchard & Ron Bass
Assassin #1 vs. Elijah Akeem
Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Jeff Sword via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Mark Fleming & Denny Brown
Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard beat Mike Davis & Tommy Lane
Buzz Tyler beat Paul Kelly via pinfall

11/14/84 Burlington, NC @ Cummings High School
Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard vs. Dick Slater & Brian Adidas
Ron Bass vs. Mark Youngblood
Ivan Koloff vs. Manny Fernandez
American Starship vs. Black Bart & James J. Dillon
The Zambuie Express vs. Mike Davis & Tommy Lane

11/15/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center(Pro Wrestling USA TV Taping)
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston & Bret Hart(4:44)
Manny Fernandez beat Paul Kelly(1:03) via pinfall
Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal(8:08) via pinfall
Harley Race beat Tommy Lane(6:10) via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Mike Fever(6:00) via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Joel Deaton(4:14) via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Davis(7:35) via pinfall
Billy Graham beat Brett Hart(1:24) by submission
Wahoo McDaniel beat Joel Deaton(4:56) via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston(5:02) via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Denny Brown & Tommy Lane(3:38) by submission
Ron Bass beat Bob Backlund by DQ
Billy Graham beat Sam Houston(2:59) by submission
Mr. Saito beat Lee Ramsey(3:38) by submission
Harley Race beat Mike Davis(8:49) via pinfall
Carlos Colon beat Ben Alexander(3:54) by submission
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Mike Fever & Gene Ligon(4:27)
Jerry Lawler & Brian Adidas beat Joel Deaton & Paul Kelly(4:01) via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Doug Vines & Jeff Sword(1:11) via pinfall
Rick Martel beat Joel Deaton(5:20) via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Lee Ramsey(2:39) via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Lane(5:57) by submission
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Sam Houston & Brett Hart(2:53) via pinfall
Carlos Colon beat Tully Blanchard(8:28) by DQ
Dick Slater beat Gary Royal
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Jerry Lawler & Brian Adidas
Mr. Saito beat Bob Backlund by DQ
Manny Fernandez beat Gary Royal
Jerry Lawler beat Mike Fever
Billy Graham beat Joel Deaton

11/16/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tommy Lane beat Paul Kelly
Black Bart beat Brian Adidas
American Starship beat Joel Deaton & Mike Fever
Ricky Steamboat beat Ron Bass by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez

11/16/84 Appomattox, VA @ High School

11/17/84 Conway, SC
Tommy Lane beat Paul Kelly
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton
Black Bart beat American Starship Eagle
Ron Bass beat American Starship Coyote
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff draw Dick Slater & Brian Adidas
Wahoo McDaniel beat Manny Fernandez

11/19/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tommy Lane beat Paul Kelly
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Assassin #1 & Buzz Tyler
Ivan Koloff beat Manny Fernandez in a Texas death match
Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard

11/21/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Mike Davis & Brian Adidas beat Gary Royal & Paul Kelly via pinfall
Buzz Tyler beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Assassin #1 beat Mike Fever via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Lane by submission
Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Manny Fernandez beat Paul Kelly via pinfall
Assassin #1 beat Jeff Sword via pinfall
Buzz Tyler beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Fever
Ron Bass beat Tommy Lane

11/22/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis via pinfall to win NWA World Junior Title
Brian Adidas beat Mr. Ito via pinfall
Jesse Barr beat Mike Graham via pinfall
Assassin #1 & Buzz Tyler beat The Zambuie Express in an elimination match
Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart to win NWA Mid Atlantic Brass Knuckles Title
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant via pinfall in a loser leaves town, tuxedo street fight match
Ron Bass beat Dick Slater by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Ole Anderson & Keith Larson
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Steamboat(13:15) via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Billy Graham via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes(12:09) by referee’s decision in a match with Joe Frazier as special referee

11/23/84 Jacksonville, NC @ Onslow County High School
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. ??
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. ?? & ??
Plus other matches

11/24/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Manny Fernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel
Dick Slater, Brian Adidas & Buzz Tyler beat Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Johnny Weaver & Mike Davis
Assassin #1 beat Elijah Akeem
Kareem Muhammad beat Denny Brown
Tommy Lane beat Jeff Sword
Sam Houston beat Paul Kelly

11/26/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart & Ron Bass
Wahoo McDaniel double countout with Dick Slater
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas
Ole Anderson & Keith Larson draw Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston
Assassin #1 beat Kareem Muhammad in a taped fist match
Mike Davis & Tommy Lane beat Jeff Sword & Paul Kelly
Buzz Tyler beat Elijah Akeem

11/27/84 Misenheimer, NC @ Pfeiffer College Gym(TV)
Denny Brown beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Gene Ligon by submission
American Starship & Assassin #1 beat The Zambuie Express & Super Assassin(Jeff Sword)
Buzz Tyler beat George South(1:47) via pinfall
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Lee Ramsey & Dave Diamond
Brian Adidas, Mike Davis & Sam Houston beat Gary Royal, Joel Deaton & Doug Vines
Buzz Tyler beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Assassin #1 beat George South via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Lee Ramsey & Dave Diamond

11/28/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Dick Slater draw Tully Blanchard(20:00)
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Buzz Tyler beat Elijah Akeem
Assassin #1 beat Kareem Muhammad in a taped fist match
Mike Davis & Tommy Lane beat Gary Royal & Paul Kelly
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston

11/29/84 Lawrenceville, VA @ Brunswick High School
Keith Larson beat Mark Fleming
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Davis
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Buzz Tyler & Tommy Lane(sub for Brian Adidas)
Dick Slater beat Ivan Koloff
Tully Blanchard draw Manny Fernandez

11/30/84 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)

11/30/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory

12/1/84 Morganton, NC
Brett Hart beat The Inferno
Tommy Lane beat Doug Vines
American Starship beat James J. Dillon & Joel Deaton
Kareem Muhammad beat Johnny Weaver
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Brett Hart & Brian Adidas
Dick Slater draw Tully Blanchard

12/1/84 Conway, SC
Denny Brown, Sam Houston & Mike Davis beat Gary Royal, Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Brian Adidas beat Kareem Muhammad
The Assassin beat Elijah Akeem
Manny Fernandez & Keith Larson beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Buzz Tyler beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Ric Flair by DQ
Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater beat Ron Bass & Black Bart

12/2/84 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis
Kareem Muhammad beat Sam Houston
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Assassin #1 & Brian Adidas
Dick Slater draw Tully Blanchard
Buzz Tyler beat Elijah Akeem
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff

12/3/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(TV)
Buzz Tyler beat Wahoo McDaniel
Dick Slater, Manny Fernandez & Brian Adidas beat Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword via pinfall
Buzz Tyler beat The Inferno via pinfall
Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton & Gary Royal
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston & Tommy Lane
Ricky Steamboat beat Ron Bass by DQ
Buzz Tyler beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat The Inferno via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Tommy Lane via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Brian Adidas & Denny Brown
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Davis & Sam Houston

12/3/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

12/4/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(TV)
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis
Elijah Akeem beat Tommy Lane
Assassin #1 beat Kareem Muhammad
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buzz Tyler
Dick Slater, Manny Fernandez & Keith Larson beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Black Bart
Ron Bass beat Ricky Steamboat in a Texas death match

12/5/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tully Blanchard beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Manny Fernandez & Keith Larson beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboat beat Black Bart & Ron Bass
Buzz Tyler beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Assassin #1 beat Elijah Akeem in a taped fist match
Denny Brown, Mike Davis & Sam Houston beat Gary Royal, Jeff Sword & Doug Vines
Brian Adidas beat Kareem Muhammad

12/6/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mike Davis & Sam Houston beat Gary Royal & Jeff Sword
Denny Brown beat Tommy Lane
The Zambuie Express beat Brian Adidas in a handicap match
Assassin #1 beat Rufus R. Jones
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Ron Bass beat Dick Slater, Manny Fernandez & Keith Larson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel

12/7/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Keith Larson beat Gary Royal
Tommy Lane beat Jeff Sword
Denny Brown draw Mike Davis
Assassin #1 & Brian Adidas beat The Zambuie Express
Buzz Tyler no contest with Black Bart
Ron Bass beat Ricky Steamboat in a Texas death match
Tully Blanchard beat Dick Slater by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff

12/8/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston
American Starship beat Gary Royal & Doug Vines
Kareem Muhammad beat Brian Adidas
Assassin #1 beat Gary Royal
Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez & Keith Larson beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboat by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buzz Tyler
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tully Blanchard

12/9/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tully Blanchard
Plus other matches

12/9/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston
Kareem Muhammad beat Brian Adidas
Assassin #1 beat Elijah Akeem in a taped fist match
Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboat beat Black Bart & Ron Bass by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buzz Tyler
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a cage match

12/10/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Tully Blanchard vs. Dick Slater
American Starship & Assassin #1 vs. The Zambuie Express & Paul Jones
Brian Adidas vs. Joel Deaton
Johnny Weaver vs. Paul Kelly
Tommy Lane vs. Gary Royal

12/10/84 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a double chain match
Ron Bass vs. Ricky Steamboat
Black Bart vs. Buzz Tyler
Denny Brown vs. Mike Davis
The Inferno vs. Keith Larson
Jeff Sword vs. Sam Houston

12/11/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ron Bass
Manny Fernandez beat Gary Royal via pinfall
Buzz Tyler beat Jeff Sword via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Lee Ramsey by submission
Magnum TA beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Sam Houston, Mike Davis & Tommy Lane
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tommy Lane via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton, Jeff Sword & Gary Royal
Black Bart beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
Magnum TA beat The Inferno via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Davis via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston & Keith Larson

12/12/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tully Blanchard in a no DQ match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass beat Ricky Steamboat in a Texas death match
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Black Bart beat Dick Slater, Manny Fernandez & Keith Larson
Johnny Weaver draw Mike Davis
Brian Adidas beat Jeff Sword

12/14/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis
Sam Houston beat Gary Royal
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Brian Adidas & Assassin #1
Tully Blanchard beat Dick Slater by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat The Zambuie Express
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel

12/15/84 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tully Blanchard
Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Black Bart beat Johnny Weaver
Brian Adidas beat The Inferno
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston
American Starship & Assassin #1 beat Rufus R. Jones, Jeff Sword & Masked Man

12/16/84 to 12/24/84
No Wrestling

12/25/84 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Tommy Lane beat Joel Deaton
Steve Casey beat Gary Royal
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis
Ivan Koloff beat Brian Adidas
Don Kernodle beat Nikita Koloff in a flag match
Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater beat Ron Bass & Black Bart

12/25/84 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword
American Starship beat The Infernos
Billy Graham double countout with Buzz Tyler
The Assassin beat Super Assassin(Jeff Sword)(sub for Elijah Akeem) in a taped fist match
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard

12/25/84 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(TV)
Buzz Tyler beat Inferno #1
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston
Magnum TA beat Ben Alexander
Steve Casey beat Gary Royal
Assassin #1 beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
American Starship beat The Infernos
Steve Casey beat Ben Alexander
Billy Graham beat Brian Adidas
Denny Brown beat Tommy Lane
Magnum TA beat Elijah Akeem
Manny Fernandez beat Nikita Koloff
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboat beat Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart in a bunkhouse match

12/26/84 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff by DQ in a flag match
Magnum TA, Buzz Tyler & Manny Fernandez beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & James J. Dillon
Dick Slater beat Kareem Muhammad(sub for Wahoo McDaniel)
Nikita Koloff beat Johnny Weaver
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis
Steve Casey beat Mike Fever(sub for Kareem Muhammad)
Keith Larson beat Joel Deaton(sub for Nikita Koloff)

12/27/84 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Sam Houston & Keith Larson beat Ben Alexander & Joel Deaton
Buzz Tyler beat The Inferno
Steve Casey beat Jeff Sword
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart, Ron Bass & Tully Blanchard

12/28/84 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Steve Casey beat Joel Deaton
Sam Houston beat Doug Vines
Billy Graham beat Johnny Weaver
Magnum TA beat Black Bart
Dick Slater beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff in a flag match

12/29/84 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
James J. Dillon beat Gene Ligon
Tommy Lane beat Ben Alexander
Kareem Muhammad & Dr. Death beat Mike Davis & Keith Larson
Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard
Ron Bass beat Buzz Tyler

12/29/84 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Manny Fernandez beat David Dillinger
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Tommy Lane & Curtis Harrison
Magnum TA beat Masked Man
The Barbarian beat Lee Ramsey
Brian Adidas beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Steamboat beat Joel Deaton
Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Tommy Lane, Lee Ramsey & Dave Diamond
The Barbarian beat Joel Deaton
The Assassin beat Curtis Harrison
Magnum TA beat Doug Vines

12/29/84 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat, Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Tully Blanchard, Black Bart & Ron Bass in a bunkhouse match
Buzz Tyler beat Kareem Muhammad
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff in a flag match
Nikita Koloff beat Manny Fernandez
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis
Magnum TA beat Doug Vines
Johnny Weaver & Tommy Lane beat Inferno #2 & Joel Deaton
Steve Casey beat Super Destroyer

12/30/84 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dusty Rhodes
Black Bart & Ron Bass vs. Manny Fernandez & Magnum TA
Manny Fernandez beat David Dillinger via pinfall
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Tommy Lane & Dave Diamond
Magnum TA beat The Inferno via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
Brian Adidas beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Tully Blanchard, Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Tommy Lane, Lee Ramsey & Dave Diamond
The Barbarian beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Assassin #1 beat Curtis Harrison via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Doug Vines via pinfall

12/30/84 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat, Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Tully Blanchard, Black Bart & Ron Bass in a lights out, bunkhouse match
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Buzz Tyler & Don Kernodle by DQ
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
Steve Casey beat The Inferno
Mike Davis beat Gene Ligon
Sam Houston beat Mark Fleming

12/30/84 Pittsburgh, PA @ Civic Arena

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 08:34 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
206th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/1/85
No wrestling

1/2/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(TV)
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff in a flag match
Buzz Tyler beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Dick Slater beat Billy Graham by countout
Magnum TA beat The Inferno
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston
Tully Blanchard, Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Tommy Lane, Lee Ramsey & David Diamond via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Joel Deaton
The Assassin beat Curtis Harrison
Magnum TA beat Doug Vines

1/4/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
Buzz Tyler beat Billy Graham
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboat beat Ron Bass, Black Bart & Tully Blanchard in a bunkhouse match
Don Kernodle beat Nikita Koloff in a flag match

1/5/85 Conway, SC @ High School
Steve Casey beat Joel Deaton
Denny Brown draw Rocky Kernodle
Assassin #1 beat Kareem Muhammad
Buzz Tyler beat Billy Graham by countout
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ron Bass & Black Bart

1/5/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Tommy Lane beat The Inferno
Johnny Weaver beat Jeff Sword
American Starship beat Mark Fleming & Doug Vines
Dick Slater beat Kareem Muhammad
Magnum TA double countout with Nikita Koloff
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Steamboat
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff in a flag match

1/5/85 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center

1/6/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Manny Fernandez
The Road Warriors vs. The Barbarian & Ivan Koloff
Magnum TA vs. Arn Anderson
The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Midnight Express
Jimmy Valiant vs. Buddy Landell
Ronnie Garvin vs. Thunderfoot
Don Kernodle vs. Mike Davis

1/6/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Magnum TA won a 20-man battle royal by eliminating Wahoo McDaniel that also included Ole Anderson, Ricky Steamboat, The Barbarian, Nikita Koloff and others
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff in a lights out, cage match
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez double DQ The Road Warriors
Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel
Tully Blanchard beat Dick Slater
Charlie Brown, Assassin #1 & Buzz Tyler beat Billy Graham, Ron Bass & James J. Dillon
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Steve Casey beat Black Bart

1/7/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater in a no DQ match
Buzz Tyler beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Magnum TA beat Harley Race by DQ
Charlie Brown beat James J. Dillon
Denny Brown draw Rocky Kernodle
Steve Casey beat Kareem Muhammad

1/7/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff in a flag match
Manny Fernandez beat Nikita Koloff
Assassin #1 beat Billy Graham by DQ
The Barbarian beat Mike Davis
Dusty Rhodes beat Super Destroyer(Jeff Sword)
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook

1/8/85 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Assassin #1 & Charlie Brown
Magnum TA vs. Harley Race
Steve Casey beat Jeff Sword
Milly Graham & The Barbarian beat Sam Houston & Tommy Lane
Buzz Tyler & Assassin #1 beat Doug Vines & Joel Deaton
Magnum TA beat Mike Fever via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Mark Fleming by submission
Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton & Jeff Sword
Steve Casey beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis via pinfall
Buzz Tyler beat Mike Fever via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Tommy Lane by submission
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Sam Houston & Mark Fleming

1/9/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Harley Race double countout with Dusty Rhodes
Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart
Magnum TA beat Ron Bass
Billy Graham beat Ricky Steamboat(sub for Charlie Brown)
Tully Blanchard draw Ricky Steamboat(20:00)
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook

1/10/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Denny Brown vs. Rocky Kernodle
Buzz Tyler beat Super Destroyer(sub for Wahoo McDaniel)
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad(sub for Doug Vines)
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Charlie Brown beat Billy Graham
Dusty Rhodes & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a flag match

1/10/85 Tarboro, NC
Jeff Sword vs. Tommy Lane
Black Bart vs. Steve Casey
American Starship vs. Gary Royal & Joel Deaton
Ron Bass vs. Dick Slater
Tully Blanchard vs. Mandy Fernandez

1/11/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Steve Casey beat Joel Deaton
Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart
Magnum TA beat Ron Bass
Assassin #1 beat Barbarian by DQ
Charlie Brown beat Billy Graham by DQ
Don Kernodle & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Dick Slater beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

1/12/85 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff by countout
Buzz Tyler beat Super Destroyer
Sam Houston & Cowboy Lang beat Jeff Sword & Ben Alexander
Mike Davis beat Gene Ligon

1/12/85 Bassett, VA @ High School
Tully Blanchard vs. Manny Fernandez
Billy Graham & The Barbarian vs. Assassin #1 & Charlie Brown
Johnny Weaver vs. The Inferno
Tommy Lane vs. Joel Deaton

1/12/85 North Wilkesboro, NC @ Wilkes YMCA(TV)
Dick Slater & Magnum TA beat Black Bart & Ron Bass
Plus other matches

1/13/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff in a flag match
Buzz Tyler & Tom Able beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
Charlie Brown beat Billy Graham
Assassin #1 beat The Barbarian
Denny Brown draw Rocky Kernodle
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook

1/13/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Dusty Rhodes & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a flag match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buzz Tyler
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Dick Slater & Ricky Steamboat by countout in a no DQ match
Magnum TA draw Harley Race
Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Charlie Brown & The Assassin
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
American Starship Eagle beat Joel Deaton

1/14/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Dick Slater beat Ron Bass by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Super Destroyer
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
Manny Fernandez beat Billy Graham by DQ

1/15/85 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Dick Slater, Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Ron Bass, Black Bart & James J. Dillon
Cowboy Lang vs. Lord Littlebrook
Ron Bass beat Denny Brown via pinfall
Buzz Tyler beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Billy Graham beat Sam Houston by submission
The Barbarian beat Tommy Lane via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Mike David & Frank Lang
Manny Fernandez beat Doug Vines via pinfall
Dick Slater no contest with The Inferno
Assassin #1 & Steve Casey beat Jeff Sword & Ben Alexander
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle in a full nelson challenge match
Black Bart & Ron Bass beat Denny Brown & Tommy Lane via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Davis via pinfall

1/16/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Black Bart beat Manny Fernandez to win NWA Mid Atlantic Brass Knuckles Title
Steve Casey draw Denny Brown
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
Assassin #1 & Buzz Tyler beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

1/17/85 Pittsburgh, PA @ Convention Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich(45:00)
Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
Ron Garvin draw Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes beat Joel Deaton
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis
Dick Slater beat Ken Jugan

1/17/85 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
American Starship beat Doug Vines & Mike Fever
Rocky Kernodle beat Inferno #1
The Barbarian beat The Assassin
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass by DQ

1/18/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Steve Casey beat The Inferno
Cowboy Lang beat Lord Littlebrook
Denny Brown beat Rocky Kernodle
Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass by DQ

1/18/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Don Kernodle in a lumberjack, flag match
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Assassin #1 & Dick Slater
Magnum TA beat Kareem Muhammad
Nikita Koloff beat Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Sam Houston beat Jeff Sword

1/19/85 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Mike Davis beat Sam Houston
Johnny Weaver beat Jeff Sword
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis
Assassin #1 beat The Barbarian by DQ
Dick Slater draw Tully Blanchard

1/19/85 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a flag match
Buzz Tyler vs. Ron Bass
Magnum TA vs. Black Bart
Denny Brown vs. Rocky Kernodle
Cowboy Lang vs. Lord Littlebrook

1/21/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Dick Slater vs. Billy Graham
Assassin #1 vs. The Barbarian
Steve Casey vs. Super Destroyer
Joel Deaton vs. Sam Houston

1/21/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

1/21/85 Natural Bridge, VA @ High School
Included Magnum TA, Ron Bass, Black Bart, Buzz Tyler, Manny Fernandez and others

1/22/85 Salisbury, NC @ Catawba College Goodman Gym(TV)
Tully Blanchard vs. Manny Fernandez
Assassin #1, Buzz Tyler & Magnum TA vs. Billy Graham, The Barbarian & Paul Jones
Don Kernodle beat Jeff Sword via pinfall
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Sam Houston & Lee Ramsey
Ron Bass beat Tommy Lane via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Frank Lang via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Mike Fever via pinfall
Manny Fernandez, Buzz Tyler & Steve Casey beat Ben Alexander, Joel Deaton & Doug Vines
Buzz Tyler beat Doug Vines via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Mike Fever via pinfall
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Denny Brown & Frank Lang
Wahoo McDaniel beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat American Starship
Ivan Koloff beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall

1/22/85 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Buzz Tyler beat Joe Young
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Steamboat beat Joel Deaton
Billy Graham & King Tonga beat Lee Ramsey & Ron Rossi
Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

1/23/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Manny Fernandez draw Tully Blanchard
Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff in a Texas death match
Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass by DQ
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Dick Slater & Assassin #1
Black Bart beat American Starship Eagle

1/24/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
Dick Slater vs. Billy Graham
Magnum TA beat Black Bart
Steve Casey vs. ?? Cruz

1/25/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Billy Graham, Paul Jones & Barbarian beat Buzz Tyler, Assassin #1 & Manny Fernandez
Steve Casey beat Doug Vines
Sam Houston beat The Inferno(sub for Ron Bass)
Johnny Weaver beat Ben Alexander(sub for Joel Deaton)
Frank Lang beat Tommy Lane

1/25/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a double chain match
Dusty Rhodes draw Tully Blanchard
Dick Slater beat Terry Funk
Magnum TA beat Black Bart
Mike Davis beat Joel Deaton
Denny Brown draw Rocky Kernodle

1/26/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(TV)
Dick Slater beat Terry Funk in a lights out, bunkhouse bounty match
Wahoo McDaniel beat Buzz Tyler
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes
Manny Fernandez, Don Kernodle & Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Assassin #1 & ??
Steve Casey & American Starship beat Masked Infernos
Magnum TA beat Ron Bass
Black Bart beat Sam Houston

1/27/85 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
American Starship Eagle beat Joel Deaton
Steve Casey beat Doug Vines(sub for Kareem Muhammad)
Buzz Tyler beat The Barbarian
Billy Graham beat Assassin #1 via pinfall
Dick Slater draw Tully Blanchard(20:00)
Magnum TA(sub Dusty Rhodes) & Manny Fernandez beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Don Kernodle beat Nikita Koloff in a flag match
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

1/28/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
Buzz Tyler no contest with Black Bart
Billy Graham beat American Starship Coyote
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Scott Casey beat Joel Deaton

1/28/85 Kenansville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff vs. Don Kernodle
Dick Slater vs. Ron Bass
Manny Fernandez vs. Nikita Koloff
Denny Brown vs. Keith Larson
James J. Dillon vs. Mike Davis

1/29/85 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Don Kernodle vs. Ivan Koloff in a grudge match
Buzz Tyler beat Joe Young via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Ricky Steamboat beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Lee Ramsey & Ron Rossi
Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Magnum TA & Ricky Steamboat beat Frank Lang & Joe Young via pinfall
Don Kernodle & Rocky Kernodle beat Doug Vines & Ben Alexander
Billy Graham beat Ron Rossi by submission
Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Dick Slater beat The Inferno via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Lee Ramsey & Gene Ligon via pinfall

1/30/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

1/31/85 Mineral, VA @ Louisa County High School
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Tully Blanchard
Dick Slater & Assassin #1 vs. Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Buzz Tyler vs. Black Bart
Magnum TA vs. Kareem Muhammad
Denny Brown vs. Tommy Lane

1/31/85 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center(TV)
Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton
Magnum TA beat Golden Terror
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Denny Brown, Mark Fleming & Frank Lang
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas
Steve Casey beat Golden Terror
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Brian Adidas
Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Manny Fernandez beat Frank Lang

1/31/85 Iva, SC
Johnny Weaver vs. Nikita Koloff
Plus other matches

2/1/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Ron Bass beat Dick Slater by DQ
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston
Don Kernodle beat Frank Lang
Rocky Kernodle beat Mark Fleming

2/1/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
American Starship Coyote vs. Billy Graham
The Barbarian vs. Johnny Weaver
Buzz Tyler vs. Black Bart
Steve Casey vs. Joel Deaton
Doug Vines vs. Mike Fever

2/2/85 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surrey High School
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle
Billy Graham vs. Dick Slater
The Barbarian vs. Steve Casey
Assassin #1 vs. Elijah Akeem
Denny Brown vs. Rocky Kernodle

2/3/85 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston
American Starship Coyote beat Frank Lang

2/3/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Brian Adidas draw Doug Vines
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Magnum TA beat Joel Deaton
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Dick Slater beat Ox Baker in a bounty match
Sheik Adnan beat Doug Vines
Dusty Rhodes draw Tully Blanchard
Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a flag match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

2/4/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena(TV)
Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Golden Terror via pinfall
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat frank Lang, Mark Fleming & Denny Brown
Steve Casey beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Brian Adidas via pinfall
Steve Casey beat Golden Terror via pinfall
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Brian Adidas by submission
Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a flag match
Manny Fernandez beat Frank Lang via pinfall

2/4/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

2/5/85 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff vs. Don Kernodle
Buzz Tyler vs. The Barbarian
Krusher Khruschev vs. Keith Larson
Steve Casey vs. Nikita Koloff
Sam Houston & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Denny Brown vs. Frank Lang

2/5/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ricky Steamboat(34:12)
Ronnie Garvin no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Backlund & Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Tully Blanchard beat Manny Fernandez
Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Hollywood Blondes(Ted Oates & Rip Rogers)
Billy Graham beat Brian Adidas
Dick Slater beat Joel Deaton
Magnum TA beat Super Destroyer

2/6/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Barbarian beat Denny Brown
Black Bart draw Steve Casey
Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Rocky Kernodle, Don Kernodle & Ricky Steamboat
Ron Bass beat Dick Slater by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Manny Fernandez
Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

2/7/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Houston(sub for Scott McGhee) beat Doug Vines
Denny Brown beat Frank Lang
Sam Houston beat The Inferno(sub for Billy Graham)
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Dusty Rhodes draw Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

2/8/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Brian Adidas, Don Kernodle & Steve Casey
Dick Slater beat Ron Bass
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian & Billy Graham

2/9/85 Culpeper, VA @ Junior High School
Black Bart beat Rocky Kernodle
Denny Brown beat Doug Vines
Steve Casey beat Ron Bass by DQ
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Tully Blanchard draw Manny Fernandez

2/10/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
Tully Blanchard draw Dick Slater
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Steamboat, Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
The Barbarian beat Johnny Weaver

2/10/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel by countout
Plus other matches

2/11/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Steve Casey beat Jeff Sword
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Dick Slater & Buzz Tyler
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat
Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA, Don Kernodle & Johnny Weaver

2/11/85 Norfolk VA @ Scope
Dusty Rhodes & Don Kernodle vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a flag match
Tully Blanchard vs. Dick Slater
Billy Graham vs. Charlie Brown
The Barbarian vs. Assassin #1
Ron Bass vs. Magnum TA
Black Bart vs. Manny Fernandez
Lord Littlebrook vs. Cowboy Lang

2/12/85 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Buzz Tyler vs. Black Bart
Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez vs. Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Buzz Tyler beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
Dick Slater no contest with Black Bart
The Barbarian beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Denny Brown & Frank Lang
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Mark Fleming & Gene Ligon via pinfall
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Denny Brown via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Frank Lang via pinfall
Buzz Tyler beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

2/12/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall
Sam Houston draw James J. Dillon
Steve Casey beat Masked Inferno
Larry Zbyszko & Davey O’Hannon beat Joel Deaton & Doug Vines
Billy Graham beat Johnny Weaver
Ron Bass beat Steve Casey
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ivan Koloff by countout

2/13/85 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ron Bass
Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
James J. Dillon beat Sam Houston
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Billy Graham beat Steve Casey
Larry Zbyszko & Rocky Jones beat Joel Deaton & Super Destroyer

2/13/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Denny Brown beat Rocky Kernodle
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Dick Slater & Don Kernodle beat Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Tully Blanchard draw Magnum TA
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat
Note:  No wrestling in Raleigh until March 6

2/14/85 Trenton, NJ @ CYO Building
James J. Dillon beat Sam Houston
Sgt. Slaughter & Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff & Ron Bass
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton(15:23)
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Larry Zbyszko beat Mike Fever
Superstar Billy Graham beat Steve Casey

2/14/85 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center(TV)
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Krusher Khruschev & Nikita Koloff
The Barbarian beat Rocky Kernodle
Magnum TA beat Frank Lang
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Dick Slater draw Tully Blanchard

2/15/85 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes draw Tully Blanchard
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle & Magnum TA
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham by DQ
Dick Slater beat Ron Bass
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Brian Adidas beat Scott Casey

2/16/85 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Ole Anderson no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Dick Slater beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Jimmy Valiant & Bob Backlund beat Barbarian & Billy Graham by DQ
Magnum TA beat Doug Vines
Denny Brown beat Rocky Kernodle

2/17/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat
Dusty Rhodes draw Tully Blanchard  
Ivan Koloff beat Don Kernodle in a Russian chain match
Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez beat Dory Funk, Jr. & Black Bart
Magnum TA beat John Tatum
Krusher Khruschev beat Brian Adidas
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle  
The Barbarian beat American Starship Coyote

2/18/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ricky Steamboat
Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
Magnum TA vs. Johnny Tatum
Billy Graham vs. Sam Houston

2/18/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
American Starship Coyote beat Doug Vines
Rocky Kernodle beat Joel Deaton
Buzz Tyler beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Ron Bass & Black Bart beat Steve Casey & Johnny Weaver
Krusher Khruschev beat Don Kernodle
Dick Slater beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a bunkhouse match

2/19/85 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. Magnum TA, Don Kernodle & Buzz Tyler
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston & Mark Fleming
Dory Funk, Jr. draw Steve Casey
The Barbarian beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Ron Bass double countout with Buzz Tyler
Steve Casey beat Doug Vines via pinfall
John Tatum beat Sam Houston via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Lee Ramsey & Joel Deaton
Tully Blanchard beat Rocky Kernodle via pinfall
Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler beat Dory Funk Jr. & Black Bart by DQ
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston, Gene Ligon & Frank Lang

2/20/85 Pittsburgh, PA @ Convention Center
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Bob Backlund beat Black Bart
Buzz Tyler draw Ron Bass
Magnum TA beat Davey G
The Barbarian beat Sean O’Reilly
Dick Slater beat Leopard Mask
James J. Dillon beat Brian O’Reilly

2/21/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Sam Houston draw John Tatum
Barbarian beat American Starship Coyote
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle
Dick Slater & Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
Manny Fernandez, Don Kernodle & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ

2/22/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Black Bart draw Steve Casey
The Barbarian beat Rocky Kernodle
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass by DQ
Dusty Rhodes, Don Kernodle & Jimmy Valiant beat Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Manny Fernandez
Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

2/23/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No Wrestling

2/23/85 Washington, DC @ Armory
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ricky Steamboat
Dick Slater draw Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Bass & Black Bart
Bob Backlund beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Magnum TA beat James J. Dillon
Billy Graham beat Jason Walker
Dory Funk, Jr. beat Rocky Kernodle
Manny Fernandez beat Mark Fleming

2/24/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands(Evening Show)
Jimmy Valiant, Chris Youngblood & Mark Youngblood draw with Larry Zbyszko, Nick Bockwinkel & Dory Funk, Jr.
Kamala beat ?? & ?? in a handicap match
Bob Backlund beat Billy Robinson via pinfall
Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne double countout with Mr. Saito & Masked Superstar
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Steve Keirn & Jimmy Valiant
Jimmy Garvin beat Rick Martel by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Jerry Lawler & Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Harley Race(25:00) via pinfall
Sergeant Slaughter won a tag team battle royal by himself
Note:  Slaughter's partner, Jerry Blackwell, was injured & could not compete
Also in the battle royal were The Road Warriors, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff, Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell, Kamala & Billy Robinson, Mark Youngblood & Chris Youngblood, Jerry Lawler & Baron Von Raschke, Bob Backlund & Jimmy Valiant, Mr. Saito & Masked Superstar, Nick Bockwinkel & Dory Funk, Jr., Jimmy Garvin & Larry Zbyszko and Steve Keirn & Jerry Oski

2/24/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Billy Graham vs. Don Kernodle
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Magnum TA
Tully Blanchard vs. Manny Fernandez
Ron Bass & Black Bart vs. Dick Slater & Buzz Tyler
Steve Casey vs. The Barbarian
Denny Brown vs. Sam Houston

2/24/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel(21:00)
Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Keith Larson, Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez beat Ron Bass & Black Bart in an elimination match
Magnum TA beat John Tatum
Buzz Tyler beat The Barbarian
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle

2/25/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes in a no DQ match
Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Johnny Tatum vs. Dick Slater
Denny Brown vs. Sam Houston

2/26/85 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass
Magnum TA beat Bob Roop
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr
American Starship Coyote draw John Tatum

2/26/85 Salisbury, NC @ West Rowan High School(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston, Gene Ligon & Frank Lang
Steve Casey beat Golden Terror via pinfall
Black Bart beat Mike Fever via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Denny Brown via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Gary Quartinelli(aka Italian Stallion) via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Chick Donovan by submission
Steve Casey beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Gary Quartinelli via pinfall
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Mike Fever & Frank Lang
Manny Fernandez beat Chick Donovan via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Doug Vines by submission
Tully Blanchard beat Denny Brown via pinfall

2/27/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall
Billy Graham vs. ??
Plus other matches

2/28/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel beat Dick Slater
Ricky Steamboat & Magnum TA draw with Ivan Koloff & Black Bart
Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass
Magnum TA beat John Tatum
Billy Graham beat American Starship Coyote
Buzz Tyler beat Concrete Cowboy

3/1/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Barbarian beat Gene Ligon
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston
Billy Graham beat Frank Lang
Manny Fernandez, Don Kernodle & Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes

3/2/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Dick Slater beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Tully Blanchard beat Frank Lang & Mark Fleming in a handicap match
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Lee Ramsey & Gene Ligon
Magnum TA beat Joel Deaton
Johnny Weaver draw John Tatum

3/3/85 Springfield, MA @ Civic Center
Ron Bass vs. Bob Backlund
Billy Graham vs. Carlos Colon
Black Bart & James J. Dillon vs. Tim O’Reilly & Shawn O’Reilly
Plus other matches

3/4/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No Wrestling

3/4/85 Liberty, SC @ High School
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Starship Coyote beat ??
Rocky Kernodle beat ??
Sam Houston beat Ron Rossi

3/4/85 North Dartmouth, MA
Included Billy Graham, James J. Dillon and others

3/5/85 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Black Bart & Ron Bass vs. Buzz Tyler & Jimmy Valiant
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
Ron Bass beat Frank Lang via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat mark Fleming by submission
Billy Graham beat Gene Ligon by submission
Mike Davis & Tommy Lane beat Denny Brown & Sam Houston
Arn Anderson beat Lee Ramsey by submission
Jimmy Valiant beat Golden Terror
Krusher Khruschev beat Mark Fleming
Magnum TA, Dick Slater & Buzz Tyler beat Joel Deaton, Doug Vines & Golden Terror
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston by submission
Billy Graham beat Frank Lang by submission
Great Kabuki beat Mike Fever via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Rocky Kernodle via pinfall

3/6/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Magnum TA no contest with Wahoo McDaniel in a no DQ match
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Arn Anderson, Krusher Khruschev & Ivan Koloff beat Don Kernodle, Buzz Tyler & Manny Fernandez
Steve Casey beat Ron Bass by DQ
Black Bart beat Sam Houston
Buddy Landell beat Denny Brown

3/7/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Steve Casey vs. Black Bart
Pez Whatley vs. John Tatum
Ron Bass vs. Buzz Tyler
The Barbarian & Billy Graham vs. Magnum TA & Jimmy Valiant

3/7/85 Greenville, NC @ Minges Coliseum
Tommy Lane vs. Denny Brown
American Starship Eagle vs. Buddy Landell
Mike Davis vs. Sam Houston
Ron Bass vs. Steve Casey
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Dick Slater & Don Kernodle

3/8/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ron Bass beat Sam Houston
Magnum TA beat John Tatum
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Manny Fernandez & Dick Slater beat Ron Bass & Black Bart

3/9/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart
Steve Casey draw Mike Davis
Dick Slater beat Dory Funk, Jr. in a bounty match
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Don Kernodle in a Russian chain match
Ric Flair & Magnum TA won a tag team battle royal

3/10/85 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Buzz Tyler & Steve Casey beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Don Kernodle in a Russian chain match
Dick Slater & Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard

3/11/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Denny Brown beat Joel Deaton
Black Bart beat Sam Houston
Magnum TA beat John Tatum
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Tully Blanchard & Wahoo McDaniel beat Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez by DQ

3/11/85 Mount Holly, NJ @ Burlington County Vo-Tech Gym
Sgt. Slaughter beat Ivan Koloff by countout
Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass
Billy Graham beat Manuel Soto
Larry Zbyszko beat Rocky Jones
Pez Whatley beat James J. Dillon
Pete Sanchez draw Davey O’Hannon

3/12/85 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Don Kernodle & Keith Larson beat Doug Vines & Joel Deaton
Arn Anderson beat Denny Brown via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Buzz Tyler & Steve Casey beat Golden Terror & The Inferno
Buddy Landell beat Gene Ligon by submission
Manny Fernandez beat Tommy Lane by DQ
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Joel Deaton & Frank Lang
Arn Anderson beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Great Kabuki & The Barbarian beat Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Tyler(subs for Sam Houston & Denny Brown) by DQ
Manny Fernandez beat Doug Vines via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Golden Terror & The Inferno via pinfall in a handicap match
Tully Blanchard no contest with Steve Casey

3/12/85 Winchester, VA @ Frederick County Middle School
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Don Kernodle & Pez Whatley
Rocky Kernodle vs. Tommy Lane
Johnny Weaver vs. Joel Deaton
Gene Ligon vs. Doug Vines
Golden Terror vs. Rocky King

3/12/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall
Sgt. Slaughter & Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Larry Zbyszko beat Pete Sanchez
Billy Graham beat Steve King
Pez Whatley beat James J. Dillon
Davey O'Hannon draw Manny Soto

3/13/85 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Pez Whatley draw Ron Bass(15;00)
Bob Backlund beat Nikita Koloff(29:00) by DQ
Pez Whatley(sub for Manuel Soto) beat James J. Dillon(:24)
Dominic DeNucci beat Bill Berger(11:00)
Apache Luis Martinez beat Herr Otto Von Marx(9:00)
Billy Graham(sub for Sgt. Slaughter) beat Ivan Koloff(15:00)
Davey O’Hannon vs. Pete Sanchez(Match cancelled)

3/13/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

3/14/85 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Ole Anderson, Dusty Rhodes & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Rick Martel beat Mr. Saito
Bob Backlund beat The Barbarian by DQ
Tommy Rich draw Tully Blanchard
Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Manny Fernandez draw Billy Graham
Tom Zenk beat Alaskan I

3/14/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Arn Anderson beat Scott Casey
Pez Whatley beat John Tatum
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart
Ron Bass beat Buzz Tyler
Dick Slater beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Magnum TA no contest with Wahoo McDaniel

3/15/85 Elizabethtown, NC @ East Bladen High School
Tully Blanchard vs. Manny Fernandez
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Don Kernodle & Dick Slater
Arn Anderson vs. Sam Houston
Rocky Kernodle vs. Krusher Khruschev
Tommy Lane & Mike Davis vs. Johnny Weaver & Frank Lang

3/15/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Billy Graham & The Barbarian vs. Magnum TA & Jimmy Valiant
Ron Bass vs. Buzz Tyler
Pez Whatley vs. Johnny Tatum
Jim Cayce vs. Black Bart

3/16/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel in an Indian strap match
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Magnum TA, Don Kernodle & Sergeant Slaughter beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Dick Slater beat The Barbarian in bounty match
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart
Sam Houston beat Arn Anderson
Manny Fernandez draw Buddy Landell
Arn Anderson beat Lee Ramsey(2:30) by submission
Arn Anderson beat Gene Ligon(4:11) via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Rocky King
Dusty Rhodes beat ??
Pez Whatley vs. John Tatum
Arn Anderson vs. Steve Casey
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. Sam Houston & Gene Ligon
Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Tommy Lane & Mike Davis

3/17/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Magnum TA
Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes
Billy Graham vs. Jimmy Valiant
Johnny Weaver vs. The Barbarian
Denny Brown & Sam Houston vs. Tommy Lane & Mike Davis

3/17/85 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center

3/18/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Pez Whatley draw Buddy Landell
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston
Don Kernodle beat Krusher Khruschev
Buzz Tyler beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Magnum TA no contest with Wahoo McDaniel
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez to win NWA World Tag Title

3/18/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

3/19/85 Greenwood SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Buzz Tyler beat Doug Vines via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston by submission
Pez Whatley & Don Kernodle beat Johnny Tatum & Joel Deaton
Arn Anderson beat Mike Fever by submission
Tully Blanchard beat Steve Casey via pinfall
Buzz Tyler, Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez vs. Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Pez Whatley beat Johnny Tatum via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Steve Casey via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston & Gene Ligon
Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham by DQ

3/20/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ in a lumberjack match
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez by DQ
Don Kernodle beat Nikita Koloff(sub for Krusher Khruschev)
The Barbarian & Billy Graham beat Pez Whatley & Denny Brown
Buddy Landell(sub for Keith Larson) beat Sam Houston

3/21/85 New Bern, NC
Included Billy Graham, Jimmy Valiant and others

3/21/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Arn Anderson beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Davis & Tommy Lane beat Steve Casey & Buzz Tyler
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
Dick Slater beat Joel Deaton(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.)
Don Kernodle beat Mike Davis
Manny Fernandez beat Wahoo McDaniel in a strap match

3/22/85 Conway, SC @ High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. The Barbarian
Magnum TA vs. Billy Graham
Buzz Tyler vs. Ron Bass
Steve Casey vs. Buddy Landell
Denny Brown vs. Black Bart

3/23/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(TV)
Buddy Landell beat Denny Brown by submission
Pez Whatley beat Barbarian by countout
Dick Slater & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Great Kabuki via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes draw Tully Blanchard(20:00)
Billy Graham beat Steve Casey via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez by DQ
Magnum TA beat Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall in a steel cage match to win NWA United States Title

3/24/85 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Steve Casey beat Arn Anderson
Pez Whatley beat Buddy Landell
Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez beat John Tatum & Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant beat Superstar Billy Graham
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard

3/24/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kareem Muhammad
Ron Garvin beat Ron Starr by DQ
Magnum TA beat Chic Donovan
Jimmy Valiant beat Bob Roop by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Buzz Sawyer beat Bill Irwin in a lights out match
Rip Rogers beat Tommy Rich in a loser gets their hair painted white match

3/25/85 Steubenville, OH @ St. John Arena
Mike Davis beat Jimmy Jackson(9:59) via pinfall
Sam Houston beat John Tatum(14:47) via pinfall
Denny Brown & Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis(18:05)
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian(8:54) via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff(18:09) via pinfall

3/25/85 Greenville SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Billy Graham beat Joel Deaton(sub for Buzz Tyler)
Arn Anderson beat Keith Larson
Frank Lang beat The Inferno
Joel Deaton beat Doug Vines

3/26/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Buzz Tyler beat John Tatum
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Pez Whatley & Denny Brown beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Dusty Rhodes draw Tully Blanchard
Manny Fernandez beat Arn Anderson by DQ
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff

3/27/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

3/27/85 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Jimmy Jackson beat Super Assassin
Buddy Landell beat Denny Brown
Sam Houston beat John Tatum
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston
Buzz Tyler & Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff by DQ

3/28/85 Pittsburgh, PA @ Convention Center
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes(9:10) by DQ
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff(19:25) via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian(8:25) by countout
Manny Fernandez, Buzz Tyler & Pez Whatley beat Buddy Landell, Arn Anderson & John Tatum(22:30)
Jimmy Jackson beat Super Assassin(5:07) via pinfall
Tommy Lane & Mike Davis draw Denny Brown & Sam Houston(15:00)

3/29/85 Floyd, VA @ Floyd County High School

3/29/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Rocky Kernodle & Denny Brown draw Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Pez Whatley beat John Tatum
Buzz Tyler beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Manny Fernandez no contest with Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian in a lumberjack match
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

3/30/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Note:  World Championship Wrestling - the first episode promoted by Jim Crockett Promotions
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat George South & Greg Stone
Jimmy Valiant beat Mark Hill
Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston
Billy Graham beat Rocky King
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Gene Ligon
Manny Fernandez beat Arn Anderson by DQ
Magnum TA beat Paul Barnett
The Barbarian beat Josh Stroud
Buddy Landell beat David Dillinger
Black Bart beat Ron Rossi
Don Kernodle beat Randy Barber
Black Bart beat George South
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat David Dillinger & Ron Rossi
Tully Blanchard beat Rocky King
Magnum TA beat Joel Deaton
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston & Greg Stone

3/30/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard in a steel cage match
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
Buzz Tyler beat Buddy Landell
The Barbarian beat Jimmy Valiant
Manny Fernandez no contest with Arn Anderson
Pez Whatley & Rocky Kernodle beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Sam Houston draw Rocky King

3/31/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Magnum TA vs. Ivan Koloff
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard
Buzz Tyler vs. Buddy Landell
Pez Whatley & Steve Casey vs. Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Denny Brown vs. Krusher Khruschev
Sam Houston vs. Doug Vines

3/31/85 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Jimmy Valiant vs. The Barbarian
Arn Anderson vs. Manny Fernandez
John Tatum vs. Rocky Kernodle
Johnny Weaver vs. Golden Terror
Frank Lang vs. Joel Deaton

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 10:14 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
207th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
4/1/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Ligon draw Rocky King
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines
Don Kernodle(sub for Keith Larson) beat John Tatum
Pez Whatley beat Joel Deaton
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff

4/2/85 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Buzz Tyler vs. Ivan Koloff
Manny Fernandez vs. Arn Anderson
Pez Whatley beat David Dillinger via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Mark Fleming by submission
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Mike Davis, Tommy Lane & Johnny Tatum beat Sam Houston, Denny Brown & Gene Ligon
Arn Anderson beat Rocky King via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Buzz Tyler & Rocky Kernodle
Pez Whatley & Buzz Tyler beat John Tatum & Joel Deaton
The Barbarian beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Magnum TA vs. Ron Rossi(match never started)
Manny Fernandez beat David Dillinger via pinfall
Arn Anderson & Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston & Denny Brown via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes beat Doug Vines via pinfall

4/3/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a Texas death match
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez in a no DQ match
Buzz Tyler beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Pez Whatley beat Doug Vines(sub for Krusher Khruschev)
Sam Houston & Denny Brown draw Tommy Lane & Mike Davis

4/5/85 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Buzz Tyler beat John Tatum
Pez Whatley & Rocky Kernodle beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver beat The Inferno
Denny Brown beat Mark Fleming
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall

4/5/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Houston beat Doug Vines
Joel Deaton draw Rocky King
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez no contest with Arn Anderson
Barbarian beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard

4/6/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Michael Hayes beat Joel Deaton
Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez beat Mike Jackson & Paul Garner
Tully Blanchard beat Paul Diamond
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Gene Ligon & Rocky King
Ivan Koloff no contest with Buzz Sawyer
Nikita Koloff beat Joshua Stroud
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Mac Jeffers & Jim Jeffers(5:12) via pinfall
Magnum TA beat George South(:13)
Pez Whatley beat Vernon Deaton
Krusher Khruschev beat Mike Simani
Buzz Sawyer beat Joel Deaton
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston & Rocky King
The Barbarian & Billy Graham beat Paul Diamond & Mike Jackson(6:14) by submission
Manny Fernandez beat Paul Garner
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Mark Cooper & George South

4/6/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
John Tatum beat Rocky King
Black Bart beat Denny Brown
Billy Graham beat Pez Whatley
Arn Anderson beat Rocky Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian in a lumberjack match
Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Magnum TA beat Billy Graham by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard by knockout

4/6/85 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Brett Sawyer beat Doug Somers
Paul Diamond beat Randy Rose
Buzz Sawyer beat Rip Rogers
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammad
Ron Garvin & Italian Stallion beat Devil Blue & Ron Starr
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich

4/7/85 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle & Rocky Kernodle
The Barbarian beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Buddy Landell beat Pez Whatley
Billy Graham beat Denny Brown
Sam Houston beat Mark Fleming
Manny Fernandez double DQ Arn Anderson

4/8/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a bunkhouse match
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Arn Anderson beat Rocky King
Denny Brown beat Buddy Landell
Sam Houston beat Doug Vines

4/9/85 Winston Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum(TV)
Jimmy Valiant vs. The Barbarian
Manny Fernandez vs. Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Rocky King by submission
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Mark Fleming & Gene Ligon
Black Bart beat David Dillinger via pinfall
Pez Whatley beat Arn Anderson by DQ
The Barbarian beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant & Pez Whatley beat Doug Vines & David Dillinger(2:40) via pinfall
Black Bart beat Gene Ligon(7:12) via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton(2:58) via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Lee Ramsey(2:48) by submission
Nikita Koloff beat Rocky King(1:22) by submission
Arn Anderson beat Ron Rossi(2:250 by submission

4/10/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez
Buzz Tyler beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Pez Whatley beat Doug Vines
Denny Brown & Sam Houston draw Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff

4/10/85 Pittsburgh, PA @ Convention Center
Tommy Lane beat Jimmy Jackson(6:35) via pinfall
Mike Davis beat Irish Brad Walsh(3:10) via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston(9:34) via pinfall
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart(12:55) via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Denny Brown(11:06) via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle(14:17)
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian(8:00) via pinfall in a lumberjack match
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard(25:12) via pinfall

4/11/85 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell via pinfall
Arn Anderson draw Manny Fernandez
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian via pinfall
Billy Graham beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Mike Davis & Tommy Lane draw Sam Houston & Denny Brown

4/11/85 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Included Tommy Rich, Ole Anderson, Scott Irwin, Devil Blue and others

4/12/85 Winchester, VA @ Frederick County Middle School
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Don Kernodle & Pez Whatley
Tommy Lane vs. Rocky Kernodle
Johnny Weaver vs. Joel Deaton
Doug Vines vs. Gene Ligon
Golden Terror vs. Rocky King

4/12/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Sam Houston draw Tommy Lane
Buddy Landell beat Denny Brown
John Tatum beat Mark Fleming
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a lumberjack match
Manny Fernandez no contest with Arn Anderson
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard

4/12/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Chick Donovan vs. Randy Rose
Paul Diamond vs. Doug Somers
Devil Blue vs. Brett Sawyer
Kareem Muhammad vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Ronnie Garvin & Italian Stallion vs. Bob Roop & Ron Starr
Tommy Rich vs. Rip Rogers

4/13/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buddy Landell beat Mac Jeffers
Magnum TA beat Doug Vines
Ivan Koloff beat Joshua Stroud
Abdullah the Butcher beat Gene Ligon
Tully Blanchard beat T.J. Trippe
Dusty Rhodes beat Krusher Khruschev(7:24) via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Gerald Finley & George South
Black Bart beat Ron Rossi
Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez beat Randy Barber & Jim Jeffers
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Dave Dillinger & Ron Rossi(2:41)
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Gene Ligon & Rocky King via pinfall

4/13/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Barbarian beat Johnny Weaver
Tommy Lane & Mike Davis beat Sam Houston & Denny Brown
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Manny Fernandez beat Arn Anderson
Buzz Tyler & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard

4/13/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ron Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Kareem Muhammad in a lumberjack match
Rip Rogers vs. Pez Whatley
Bob Roop & Scott Irwin vs. Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Italian Stallion vs. Joel Deaton
Paul Diamond vs. Rocky King

4/14/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez in a no DQ match
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Johnny Weaver beat Doug Vines(sub for Dory Funk, Jr.)
The Barbarian beat Rocky King
Joel Deaton beat Gene Ligon

4/14/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
John Tatum beat Mark Fleming
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis
Sam Houston beat Tommy Lane
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel in an Indian strap match
Black Bart beat Ron Rossi
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a barbed wire match
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Buzz Tyler, Rocky Kernodle & Don Kernodle

4/14/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(Evening Show)
Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop
Tully Blanchard beat Italian Stallion
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Dusty Rhodes, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
The Barbarian beat Pez Whatley
Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Michael Hayes

4/15/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle & Rocky Kernodle
Ron Garvin beat John Tatum
Rocky King beat Golden Terror
Denny Brown beat Doug Vines
Joel Deaton beat Ron Rossi

4/15/85 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Mike Davis beat Red Walsh
Johnny Weaver beat Tommy Lane
Mike Davis beat Yukon Bob(sub for Sam Houston)
Krusher Khruschev beat Jimmy Jackson(sub for Pez Whatley)
Manny Fernandez no contest with Arn Anderson

4/15/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard in a lights out, barbed wire match
Jimmy Valiant vs. Billy Graham
Buzz Tyler vs. The Barbarian
Plus other matches

4/16/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall
Sam Houston vs. Mike Davis
Johnny Weaver vs. Tommy Lane
Pez Whatley vs. Krusher Khruschev
Manny Fernandez vs. Arn Anderson
Plus other matches

4/16/85 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum(TV)
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a cage match
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Rocky King & Gene Ligon
Billy Graham beat Lee Ramsey
Buddy Landell beat David Dellinger
Don Kernodle beat Joel Deaton
Buzz Tyler beat Black Bart
Magnum TA, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Tyler beat Joel Deaton, John Tatum & Doug Vines
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming
Denny Brown beat Golden Terror
Dave Dellinger & Lee Ramsey beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian by DQ
Buddy Landell beat Gene Ligon by submission
Sam Houston beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

4/16/85 Talladega, AL @ High School
Italian Stallion beat Doug Sommers
Ron Garvin beat Ron Starr
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat Bob Roop & Scott Irwin
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kareem Muhammad
Pez Whatley(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Rip Rogers

4/17/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Rocky Kernodle, Don Kernodle & Johnny Weaver(sub for Pez Whatley)
Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson beat Buzz Tyler & Manny Fernandez
Billy Graham beat Denny Brown(sub for Jimmy Valiant)
Black Bart beat Sam Houston

4/17/85 Marietta, OH @ Ban Johnson Fieldhouse
Included Tommy Rich, Ole Anderson, Buzz Sawyer, Ronnie Garvin, Bob Roop, Kareem Muhammad, Rip Rogers, Ron Starr and others

4/18/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Houston beat Mike Davis
Denny Brown beat John Tatum
Black Bart beat Johnny Weaver
Billy Graham beat Denny Brown
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez
Buzz Tyler beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard

4/18/85 Washington, DC @ Armory
Kamala beat Steve Olsonowski & Tom Zenk in a handicap match
Larry Sharpe beat Sean O’Reilly
The Wild Samoans beat Masked Superstar(sub for Billy Graham) & King Tonga
The Tonga Kid beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Rick Martel beat Bob Backlund by countout

4/18/85 Williamson, WV @ Fieldhouse
Rip Rogers vs. Tommy Rich in a loser leaves town match
Ron Starr vs. Ronnie Garvin
Kareem Muhammad vs. Thunderbolt Patterson in a lumberjack match
also included Bob Roop, Scott Irwin, Buzz Sawyer, Brett Sawyer, The Barbarian, Paul Diamond and others

4/19/85 Lenoir, NC @ West Caldwell High School
Rocky King beat Joel Deaton
Black Bart beat Sam Houston
Rocky King beat James J. Dillon
Buzz Tyler beat Barbarian by DQ
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard

4/19/85 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Included Tommy Rich, Arn Anderson, Manny Fernandez, Buzz Sawyer, Ronnie Garvin, Thunderbolt Patterson, Bob Roop, Scott Irwin and others

4/20/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Italian Stallion & Gerald Finlay
Manny Fernandez beat Doug Vines
Bob Roop beat Golden Terror
Tully Blanchard beat Lee Ramsey
Ron Garvin beat George South
Magnum TA beat Scott Irwin
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Mike Jackson & Paul Garner
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Randy Barber
Pez Whatley beat Vernon Deaton
Ron Bass beat Rocky King
Billy Graham, The Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher beat Gene Ligon, Ron Rossi & Mike Simani(4:30) via pinfall
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Paul Garner & Mike Jackson(4:38) via pinfall
 
4/20/85 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Bill Irwin beat Ben Alexander
Joel Deaton beat Paul Diamond
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kareem Muhammad in a lumberjack match
Italian Stallion beat Ron Starr
Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop
Pez Whatley beat Rip Rogers in a loser leaves town match
The Road Warriors beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer

4/20/85 Conway, SC @ High School
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell
Manny Fernandez vs. Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant vs. Billy Graham
Pez Whatley vs. The Barbarian

4/21/85 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Included Ronnie Garvin, Gene Anderson, Thunderbolt Patterson, Bob Roop, Scott Irwin, Kareem Muhammad, Italian Stallion and others

4/21/85 Mansfield, OH @ Local 711 Union Hall
Joel Deaton beat Paul Diamond
Italian Stallion beat Ben Alexander
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kareem Muhammad
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat Bill Irwin & Bob Roop
Ron Garvin beat Ron Starr
Pez Whatley beat Rip Rogers in a loser leaves town match

4/21/85 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Doug Vines beat Rocky King
Rocky Kernodle draw John Tatum
Buzz Tyler beat Dory Funk, Jr.
Arn Anderson beat Denny Brown
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

4/21/85 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center

4/22/85 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Included Tommy Rich, Thunderbolt Patterson, Scott Irwin, Rip Rogers, Ron Starr and others

4/22/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard in a barbed wire match
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez
Magnum TA & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Buzz Tyler beat The Barbarian
Krusher Khruschev(sub for Buddy Landell) beat Rocky Kernodle
Black Bart beat Rocky King

4/23/85 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Rip Rogers vs. Tommy Rich in a loser leaves town match
Ron Starr vs. Ron Garvin
Scott Irwin & Bob Roop vs. Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Kareem Muhammad vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Doug Sommers vs. Italian Stallion
Chic Donovan vs. Paul Diamond

4/23/85 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Manny Fernandez beat Mike Davis via pinfall
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Rocky King & Gene Ligon via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat George South via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Mark Fleming by submission
Magnum TA beat Black Bart by DQ
Jimmy Valiant vs. Billy Graham
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Don Kernodle & Keith Larson
Plus 3 other matches

4/24/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

4/25/85 Rocky Mount, VA
Tommy Lane vs. Johnny Weaver
Plus other matches

4/25/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Mark Fleming draw Doug Vines
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton
Rocky Kernodle beat John Tatum
The Barbarian beat Denny Brown
Magnum TA & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a bunkhouse match

4/26/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham by DQ
Buzz Tyler beat Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle beat Krusher Khruschev
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Black Bart beat Rocky Kernodle
John Tatum draw Denny Brown

4/27/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Barbarian beat Paul Diamond
Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Tyler beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Italian Stallion draw Ron Starr
Pez Whatley beat Scott Irwin
Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop
Thunderbolt Patterson no contest with Arn Anderson

4/27/85 Bluefield, WV @ Auditorium
Included Krusher Khruschev, Black Bart, Buzz Tyler and others

4/28/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ron Bass beat Gene Ligon
Jimmy Valiant beat Randy Barber
Tully Blanchard beat Dale Williams
Black Bart beat Kent Glover
Magnum TA beat Golden Terror
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Rocky King
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Richard Dye & Gerald Finley
Nikita Koloff beat Alan Martin
Tully Blanchard beat Rocky King
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Gene Ligon & Dale Williams
Black Bart beat Gerald Finley
Pez Whatley beat Lee Ramsey
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Kent Glover & Ron Rossi

4/28/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Kim Duk
Barbarian beat Johnny Weaver
Ron Starr beat Rocky King
Pez Whatley draw Bob Roop
Ron Garvin beat Scott Irwin
Buzz Tyler beat Krusher Khruschev

4/28/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant vs. Billy Graham in a Texas death match
Magnum TA vs. Buddy Landell in a no DQ match
Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Don Kernodle vs. Nikita Koloff
Pez Whatley vs. Black Bart
Buzz Tyler vs. Tommy Lane
Denny Brown vs. Mike Davis

4/28/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes to win NWA World(Mid Atlantic) Television Title
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a martial arts match
Magnum TA & Dick Slater beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson to win NWA National Tag Title
Buzz Tyler draw Ron Bass(30:00)
Don Kernodle beat Krusher Khruschev

4/29/85 Vineland, NJ @ High School
Bob Roop vs. Ronnie Garvin
Krusher Khruschev vs. Pez Whatley
Tommy Lane & Mike Davis vs. Buzz Tyler & Denny Brown
Rocky Jones vs. Masked Executioner #2
John Tatum vs. Larry Zbyszko

4/29/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Jimmy Valiant vs. Billy Graham in a Texas death match
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Don Kernodle & Rocky Kernodle
Black Bart vs. Mark Fleming
Ron Bass vs. Gene Ligon
Plus other matches

4/29/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Stoney Burke beat Golden Terror
Ricky Reeves beat Doug Vines
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Magnum TA beat Scott Irwin
Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard

4/30/85 Salisbury, NC @ North Rowan High School(TV)
Buddy Landell beat Rocky King by submission
Magnum TA beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Mark Fleming & Joel Deaton
Magnum TA beat Doug Vines via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Rocky King via pinfall
Don Kernodle beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming & Ron Rossi
The Barbarian & Bill Graham beat ?? & ??

4/30/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Denny Brown draw John Tatum
Buzz Tyler & Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Krusher Khruschev beat Denny Brown
Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop
Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a cage match

5/1/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell in a no DQ match
Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle
Ron Bass beat Rocky Kernodle
Black Bart beat Johnny Weaver
Pat Tanaka draw Ron Starr
Sam Houston beat Doug Vines

5/1/85 Trenton, NJ @ CYO Building
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis
Stoney Burke draw John Tatum
Buzz Tyler beat Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Bob Roop
Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Ron Garvin beat Tully Blanchard

5/1/85 Akron, OH @ The Breakaway

5/1/85 Marion, OH @ Coliseum at The Fairgrounds
Included Dusty Rhodes, Billy Graham, Dick Slater, Ivan Koloff, The Barbarian, Paul Jones and others

5/2/85 Pittsburgh, PA @ Convention Center
Ron Garvin beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez
Buzz Tyler draw Bob Roop
Krusher Khruschev beat Stoney Burke
Denny Brown beat John Tatum
Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis

5/2/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Houston beat Doug Vines
Ron Starr draw Pat Tanaka
Black Bart beat Johnny Weaver
Ron Bass beat Rocky Kernodle
Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell

5/3/85 Columbus, OH @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff
Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Dick Slater beat Bill Irwin
Buzz Sawyer beat Joel Deaton
Kim Duk beat Stoney Burke
Italian Stallion beat Rocky Reeves

5/3/85 Rockingham, NC @ Richmond High School
Tully Blanchard vs. Magnum TA
Jimmy Valiant vs. Billy Graham
Buzz Tyler vs. Ron Bass
Ronnie Garvin vs. The Barbarian
Pez Whatley vs. Krusher Khruschev

5/3/85 Bassett, VA @ High School

5/4/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ronnie Garvin beat Larry Clark
Manny Fernandez beat Paul Garner
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Rossi
Magnum TA beat George South
Nikita Koloff beat Kent Glover
Italian Stallion, Buzz Sawyer & Pez Whatley beat Arn Anderson, Ole Anderson & Bob Roop
Krusher Khruschev beat Alan Martin
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mac Jeffers
Tully Blanchard beat Jim Jeffers
Manny Fernandez beat Ron Rossi
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Tully Blanchard beat Kent Glover
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Paul Garner, Alan Martin & George South
Buzz Sawyer & Pez Whatley beat Randy Barber & Dale Williams

5/4/85 Cincinnati, OH @ Riverfront Coliseum
Ricky Reeves beat Kim Duk
Joel Deaton beat Stoney Burke
Scott Irwin beat Italian Stallion
Buzz Tyler beat Ivan Koloff
Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson

5/4/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Magnum TA beat wahoo McDaniel
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass
Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle
Black Bart beat Rocky Kernodle
Buddy Landell beat Ron Starr
Pat Tanaka beat John Tatum

5/4/85 Rocky Mount, NC @ Rocky Mount High School
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham by DQ
Dick Slater vs. The Barbarian
Pez Whatley vs. Mike Davis
Krusher Khruschev vs. Denny Brown
Johnny Weaver vs. Tommy Lane

5/5/85 Steubenville, OH @ St. John Arena
Ricky Reeves beat Kim Duk
Italian Stallion draw Scott Irwin
Krusher Khruschev beat Stoney Burke
Buzz Tyler beat Ivan Koloff
Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ

5/5/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Black Bart beat Sam Houston
Buzz Tyler draw Bob Roop
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
Magnum TA no contest with Buddy Landell
Ronnie Garvin beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat The Barbarian & Billy Graham

5/5/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center(Evening Show)
Black Bart beat Sam Houston
Buzz Tyler draw Bob Roop
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Ron Garvin beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Billy Graham & Barbarian

5/6/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Black Bart beat Sam Houston
Ron Bass draw Buzz Tyler
Buddy Landell beat Pez Whatley
Dick Slater & Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian & Billy Graham
Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ

5/6/85 Greensburg, PA
Italian Stallion beat Kim Duk
Stoney Burke draw Ricky Reeves
Italian Stallion beat Scott Irwin
Buzz Sawyer beat Krusher Khruschev
Manny Fernandez no contest with Arn Anderson

5/7/85 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Magnum TA vs. Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle beat Golden Terror via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Pat Tanaka via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Billy Graham beat Rocky King by submission
Dick Slater & Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Rossi & Golden Terror
Billy Graham beat Gene Ligon by submission
Buddy Landell beat Mark Fleming by submission
Nikita Koloff beat Rocky King by submission
Don Kernodle beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

5/7/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall
Ricky Reeves beat Stony Burke
Italian Stallion draw Scott Irwin
Joe Lightfoot beat Doug Vines
Buzz Sawyer beat Krusher Khruschev
Manny Fernandez beat Arn Anderson

5/7/85 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

5/8/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a lights out, Texas death match
Magnum TA double DQ Tully Blanchard
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Dick Slater & Don Kernodle
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass by DQ
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Pez Whatley beat Black Bart
Pat Tanaka draw Denny Brown

5/8/85 Ocean City, MD @ Convention Hall
Included Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, Krusher Khruschev, Manny Fernandez, Thunderbolt Patterson and others

5/9/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Pez Whatley beat Black Bart
Mark Fleming beat Mike Davis
Ron Bass beat Buzz Tyler
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Dick Slater & Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle & Rocky Kernodle

5/9/85 Gloucester Township, NJ @ Highland High School(TV)
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez
Buzz Sawyer vs. Krusher Khruschev
Scott Irwin vs. Italian Stallion
Billy Graham vs. Gene Ligon
Plus other matches

5/10/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a lights out, cage match
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
Dick Slater beat The Barbarian
Buddy Landell beat Don Kernodle
Mike Davis beat Stoney Burke
Mark Fleming beat Tommy Lane

5/10/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Included Buzz Sawyer, Manny Fernandez and others

5/11/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Dick Slater & Magnum TA draw Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a New York street fight match
Tully Blanchard beat Manny Fernandez
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Buzz Sawyer & Pez Whatley
Dusty Rhodes beat Scott Irwin
Buddy Landell beat Johnny Weaver
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston

5/11/85 Macon, GA @ Coliseum

5/12/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Phillip Strickland & Randy Barber
Dick Slater beat Golden Terror
Black Bart beat Paul Garner
Ron Bass beat Rocky King
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Nichols
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sam Houston by submission
Abdullah The Butcher beat Ron Rossi
Magnum TA beat Carl Styles
Buddy Landell beat Dale Williams
Jimmy Valiant beat Jimmy Dill
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Cooper & Gerald Finley in a handicap match
Don Kernodle vs. Golden Terror
Buddy Landell vs. Pat Tanaka
Nikita Koloff vs. Mark Fleming
Jimmy Valliant vs. Ron Rossi
Tully Blanchard vs. Gene Ligon
Billy Graham beat Rocky King(2:44) by submission
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Pat Tanaka & Mark Fleming(3:37) by submission
Ron Bass vs. Ron Rossi
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ben Alexander
Buzz Tyler vs. Doug Vines
Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Sam Houston, Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke

5/12/85 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Buzz Tyler vs. Ron Bass
Tommy Lane & Mike Davis vs. Denny Brown & Stoney Burke
Buddy Landell vs. Don Kernodle
Rocky Kernodle vs. Black Bart
Pat Tanaka vs. Ricky Reeves
Rocky King vs. Joel Deaton

5/12/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant no contest with Abdullah The Butcher
Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin
Magnum TA beat John Tatum
Buzz Sawyer draw Krusher Khruschev
Billy Graham beat Italian Stallion
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston

5/13/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rocky King beat Golden Terror
Stoney Burke beat Doug Vines
Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Reeves
Ivan Koloff beat Joe Lightfoot
Dick Slater beat The Barbarian in a Texas death match
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a street fight match

5/13/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Buddy Landell vs. Gene Ligon
Black Bart vs. Sam Houston
Ron Bass vs. Buzz Tyler
Magnum TA vs. Nikita Koloff
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard

5/13/85 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Included Arn Anderson, Thunderbolt Patterson, Bob Roop and others

5/14/85 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & Magnum TA vs. Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Buddy Landell beat Ron Rossi by submission
Ron Bass beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Denny Brown beat Pat Tanaka via pinfall
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Gene Ligon & Stoney Burke
Tully Blanchard & The Barbarian beat Mark Fleming & Ricky Reeves
Manny Fernandez beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Pat Tanaka & Mark Fleming
Ron Bass beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Ben Alexander via pinfall
Nikita Koloff, Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston, Stoney Burke & Ricky Reeves

5/14/85 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Joel Deaton beat John Tatum
Italian Stallion beat Scott Irwin
Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Lane
Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Arn Anderson

5/15/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a New York street fight match
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Dick Slater & Magnum TA
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass in a no DQ match
Buddy Landell beat Gene Ligon
Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston

5/15/85 Troy, OH @ Hobart Arena
Included Buzz Sawyer, Pez Whatley and others

5/16/85 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Included Arn Anderson, Ronnie Garvin and others

5/16/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Buddy Landell beat Stoney Burke
Black Bart beat Ricky Reeves
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass
Dick Slater beat Ivan Koloff
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a lights out, New York street fight match

5/17/85 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Patrick Tanaka draw Denny Brown
Black Bart beat Ricky Reeves
Buddy Landell beat Stoney Burke
Ron Bass beat Sam Houston
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Buzz Tyler & Dick Slater
Jimmy Valiant beat Superstar Billy Graham
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA

5/17/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Scott Irwin beat Joel Deaton(11:46) via pinfall
Italian Stallion beat Tommy Lane(14:26) by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Mike Davis(12:20)
Pez Whatley draw Bob Roop(20:00)
Ron Garvin beat John Tatum(21:15) via pinfall
Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson(15:43)

5/18/85 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Scott Irwin beat Italian Stallion
Mike Davis beat Joel Deaton
Pez Whatley draw Tommy Lane
Buzz Tyler beat John Tatum
Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop
Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ

5/18/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Ron Bass beat Stoney Burke
Black Bart beat Sam Houston
Ricky Reeves beat Doug Vines
Pat Tanaka draw Denny Brown
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Dick Slater & Buzz Tyler

5/19/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Richard Dye & Gerald Finley
Italian Stallion beat Terry Flynn
Tully Blanchard beat Stoney Burke
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Joel Deaton
Black Bart beat Ricky Reeves
Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Bass by DQ
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Vernon Deaton & Mike Simani
Magnum TA beat Paul Garner
Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Barber
Bob Roop beat Richard Dye
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Paul Garner
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Stoney Burke & Gerald Finley
Italian Stallion beat Joel Deaton
Black Bart beat Mike Simani
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Vernon Deaton & Ricky Reeves

5/19/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Sam Houston beat Black Bart
Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Reeves
Ivan Koloff beat Rocky Kernodle
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a New York street fight match

5/19/85 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Gene Ligon beat Mark Fleming
Golden Terror beat Gene Ligon
Buddy Landell beat Stoney Burke
Denny Brown draw Pat Tanaka
Dick Slater beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard

5/19/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Scott Irwin beat Joel Deaton
Buzz Tyler & Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Ron Garvin beat John Tatum
Arn Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Manny Fernandez beat Ole Anderson

5/20/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Magnum TA beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Tully Blanchard double DQ Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater & Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass
Ale Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez
Buddy Landell beat Pez Whatley
Buzz Sawyer draw Ivan Koloff

5/21/85 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Magnum TA vs. Ivan Koloff
Jimmy Valiant vs. Billy Graham in a New York street fight match
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Gene Ligon & Stoney Burke
Buzz Sawyer beat Golden Terror via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Ricky Reeves via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Pat Tanaka by submission
Jimmy Valliant, Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ron Rossi, Joel Deaton & Doug Vines
Buddy Landell & Ron Bass beat Buzz Tyler & Sam Houston
Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Pat Tanaka, Stoney Burke & Gene Ligon
Manny Fernandez beat Vernon Deaton via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Denny Brown & George South
Pez Whatley & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Doug Vines & Ron Rossi
Buddy Landell beat Ricky Reeves by submission
Buzz Sawyer beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

5/22/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer(sub for Dusty Rhodes) beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Manny Fernandez beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass in a Texas death match
Arn Anderson beat Pez Whatley

5/23/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Sam Houston beat John Tatum
The Barbarian beat Mark Fleming
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a New York street fight match
Pat Tanaka draw Denny Brown
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston & Manny Fernandez
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA by DQ

5/23/85 Orangeburg, SC @ Fairgrounds Racetrack
Buzz Tyler vs. Ron Bass
Bob Roop vs. Johnny Weaver
Stoney Burke vs. Mike Davis
Ricky Reeves vs. Tommy Lane
Lee Ramsey vs. Gene Ligon

5/24/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Denny Brown beat John Tatum
Buddy Landell beat Rocky Kernodle
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston & Manny Fernandez
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian in a New York street fight match

5/24/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Ricky Reeves vs. Bob Roop
Joel Deaton vs. Scott Irwin
Stoney Burke vs. Krusher Khruschev
Black Bart vs. Italian Stallion
Ronnie Garvin vs. Ron Bass
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater

5/25/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Scott Irwin beat Ricky Reeves
Bob Roop beat Stoney Burke
Krusher Khruschev beat Italian Stallion
Buzz Sawyer beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Ron Garvin beat Ron Bass
Dick Slater beat Ivan Koloff

5/25/85 Wilson, NC @ Fleming Stadium
Ben Alexander beat Doug Vines
Denny Brown draw Pat Tanaka
Rocky Kernodle & Mark Fleming beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Pez Whatley beat The Barbarian
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a New York street fight match

5/25/85 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Ligon
Plus other matches including Dusty Rhodes, Tully Blanchard and others

5/26/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ronnie Garvin & Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Barber & Mike Simani
Magnum TA beat Larry Clark
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat George South
Black Bart beat Mac Jeffers
Tully Blanchard beat Paul Garner
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mark Cooper & Alan Martin
Black Bart beat Ronnie Garvin

5/26/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Pez Whatley beat John Tatum
Black Bart beat Italian Stallion
Ron Garvin beat Bob Roop
Buzz Sawyer beat Krusher Khruschev
Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez no contest with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson

5/26/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena(Afternoon Show)
Denny Brown draw Pat Tanaka
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Rocky Kernodle & Mark Fleming
Ric Flair & Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian & Billy Graham
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA by DQ

5/26/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton
Buddy Landell beat Denny Brown
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass
Nikita Koloff beat Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke in a handicap match
Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Tully Blanchard beat Dick Slater by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Magnum TA(60:00)

5/27/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ron Garvin beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Krusher Khruschev
Italian Stallion beat Bob Roop
Sam Houston beat John Tatum
Scott Irwin beat Rocky King
Denny Brown draw Pat Tanaka(20:00)
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass

5/27/85 Pittsburgh, PA @ Three Rivers Stadium
Mike Davis beat Stoney Burke(10:25) via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Ricky Reeves(7:45) via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Pez Whatley & Thunderbolt Patterson(12:52)
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham(6:10) in a New York street fight match
Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff(17:22) by DQ
Dusty Rhodes double countout with Tully Blanchard(5:35)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA(56:00) by DQ

5/28/85 ??(TV)
Buddy Landell vs. George South
Ivan Koloff vs. Pat Tanaka
Tully Blanchard vs. Rocky Kernodle
Buzz Sawyer vs. Doug Vines
Ron Bass vs. Gene Ligon
Nikita Koloff vs. Denny Brown
Magnum TA vs. Ron Rossi
Sam Houston vs. Ron Rossi
Ron Bass vs. David Diamond
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Pat Tanaka & Rocky Kernodle
Magnum TA vs. George South
Buddy Landell vs. Denny Brown
Buzz Sawyer vs. Doug Vines
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Gene Ligon

5/28/85 Altoona, PA @ Jaffa Mosque
Jimmy Jackson beat Yukon Eric(11:34) via pinfall
Scott Irwin beat Mike Donatelli(7:01) via pinfall
Ricky Reeves beat Tommy Lane(15:45) via pinfall
Mike Davis beat Stony Burke(14:02) via pinfall
Buzz Tyler beat The Barbarian(27:42) by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham(4:03) via pinfall

5/28/85 Lansing, MI @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat John Tatum
Pez Whatley draw Bob Roop
Buzz Sawyer beat Krusher Khruschev
Ron Garvin beat Black Bart by DQ
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Manny Fernandez

5/28/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Included Buzz Sawyer, Krusher Khruschev and others

5/29/85 Grand Rapids, MI @ Stadium Arena
Italian Stallion beat John Tatum
Pez Whatley draw Bob Roop
Buzz Sawyer beat Black Bart by DQ
Ron Garvin beat Krusher Khruschev
Manny Fernandez no contest with Arn Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson

5/29/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tully Blanchard
Dick Slater & Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Ron Bass beat Rocky Kernodle
Buddy Landell beat Rocky King
Pat Tanaka draw Denny Brown
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton

5/29/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall

5/30/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Ron Bass beat Denny Brown
The Barbarian beat Jimmy Valiant
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Dick Slater & Buzz Tyler
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Magnum TA

5/30/85 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Manny Fernandez & Thunderbolt Patterson
Buzz Sawyer vs. Krusher Khruschev
Ronnie Garvin vs. Bob Roop
Pez Whatley vs. John Tatum
Black Bart vs. Italian Stallion

5/31/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tommy Lane & Mike Davis vs. Stoney Burke & Ricky Reeves
Denny Brown vs. Pat Tanaka
The Barbarian vs. Steve Keirn & Ole Anderson
Buzz Tyler vs. Ron Bass
Jimmy Valiant vs. Billy Graham in a lights out, New York street fight match

5/31/85 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Included NWA World Champion Ric Flair, Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff and others

6/1/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Pat Tanaka beat Doug Vines
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ricky Reeves
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton
Buddy Landell beat Gene Ligon
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass
Jimmy Valiant & Dick Slater beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard(30:00)
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ

6/1/85 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Nikita Koloff vs. Buzz Sawyer
Plus other matches including Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, Ivan Koloff, Ronnie Garvin, Manny Fernandez and others

6/1/85 Boston, MA @ Lynn Manning Stadium

6/2/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Manny Fernandez beat George South
Magnum TA beat Mike Simani
Tully Blanchard beat Mark Hawk
Buzz Sawyer beat Joel Deaton
Arn Anderson beat Larry Clark
Nikita Koloff beat Rocky King
Black Bart beat Ron Garvin to win NWA National Title in a loser leaves WTBS match
Dick Slater beat Paul Garner
Italian Stallion, Thunderbolt Patterson & Pez Whatley beat Randy Barber, Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Abdullah the Butcher beat Mike Nichols
Ivan Koloff beat The Green Shadow
Buddy Landell beat Gerald Finley
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Randy Beason & Larry Clark
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Nichols
Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater beat Paul Garner & Mike Simani
Thunderbolt Patterson & Pez Whatley beat Randy Barber & George South
Arn Anderson beat Mark Hawk

6/2/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez vs. Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Buzz Tyler vs. Ron Bass
Denny Brown vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Sam Houston vs. The Eliminator

6/2/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(Evening Show)
Arn Anderson beat Italian Stallion
Bob Roop beat Gerald Finley
Ron Garvin, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer beat Billy Graham, Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian
Tully Blanchard beat Pez Whatley
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Magnum TA

6/3/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena(TV)
Jimmy Valiant vs. The Barbarian
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher in a bounty match
Also included Magnum TA, Tully Blanchard and others

6/3/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

6/4/85 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Sam Houston, Jimmy Valliant & Magnum TA vs. Doug Vines, Ron Rossi & Joel Deaton
Buddy Landell vs. Ricky Reeves
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
Kendo Nagasaki vs. Gene Ligon
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Gerald Finley  
Nikita Koloff vs. Stoney Burke
Ron Bass beat Ricky Reeves
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston & Gene Ligon
Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton & Ron Rossi
The Barbarian beat Gerald Finley
Ivan Koloff beat Stoney Burke
Abdullah The Butcher beat Pat Tanaka by DQ
Stoney Burke vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Nikita Koloff vs. Gene Ligon & Ricky Reeves in a handicap match
Sam Houston vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Rocky Kernodle vs. Ron Bass
Tully Blanchard vs. Buzz Tyler
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham in a lights out, steel cage match

6/4/85 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
Included Dick Slater, Ronnie Garvin, Black Bart, Pez Whatley and others

6/5/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tully Blanchard beat Buzz Sawyer
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass in a taped fist match
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev draw Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez(60:00)
Jimmy Valiant double countout with Abdullah The Butcher
Denny Brown beat Joel Deaton
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sam Houston

6/6/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mark Fleming
Billy Graham beat Denny Brown
Ron Bass beat Sam Houston
Jimmy Valiant beat Barbarian in a lumberjack match
Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler beat Krusher Khruschev & Ivan Koloff by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher

6/6/85 Macon, GA @ Coliseum

6/7/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Denny Brown draw Pat Tanaka
Arn Anderson beat Stoney Burke
Billy Graham beat Sam Houston
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian in a New York street fight, cage match

6/7/85 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Tully Blanchard beat Buzz Tyler by DQ
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass
Krusher Khruschev beat Mark Fleming
Ricky Reeves beat Ron Bass
Mark Fleming beat Doug Vines
Note:  Scheduled main event was Ric Flair vs. Magnum TA, but they failed to appear as did Ivan Koloff

6/7/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Rocky King beat John Tatum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Kevin Sullivan beat Italian Stallion
Buzz Sawyer & Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis & Tommy Lane
Dick Slater beat The Eliminator(sub for Scott Irwin)
Ronnie Garvin beat Black Bart by DQ

6/8/85 Zanesville, OH
Yukon Eric beat Ken Jugan(5:00) via pinfall
Italian Stallion & Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis(16:30)
Buzz Sawyer beat Joel Deaton(15:30) via pinfall
Dick Slater beat The Eliminator(9:00) via pinfall
Black Bart beat Brett Sawyer(17:00) by DQ
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson(12:00) via pinfall

6/8/85 Columbus, OH @ Fairgrounds Coliseum
Included Dick Slater, Black Bart, Pez Whatley and others

6/8/85 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
Jimmy Valiant vs. Billy Graham in a lights out, New York street fight, fence match
Buzz Tyler vs. Ron Bass
Johnny Weaver vs. Krusher Khruschev
The Barbarian vs. Stoney Burke
Mark Fleming vs. Bob Roop
Gene Ligon vs. Joel Deaton
Ricky King vs. Doug Vines

6/8/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Buddy Landell
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff
Arn Anderson beat Pat Tanaka
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ricky Reeves
Nikita Koloff beat Denny Brown
John Tatum beat Sam Houston

6/9/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater beat Ron Rossi & Mark Hill
Manny Fernandez beat Randy Barber
Jimmy Valiant beat Larry Clarke
Kamala beat Alan Martin
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Italian Stallion & Joe Lightfoot
The Barbarian beat Jason Walker
Tully Blanchard beat Gerald Finlay
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Magnum TA(10:18)

6/9/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
The Eliminator beat Yukon Eric(5:32) via pinfall
Italian Stallion beat Joel Deaton(16:12) via pinfall
Buzz Sawyer & Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis(19:17)
Black Bart beat Brett Sawyer(18:43) via pinfall
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson(10:03) by DQ
Dick Slater beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair(20:37) by DQ

6/9/85 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Denny Brown beat Ron Rossi
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mark Fleming
The Barbarian beat George South
Buddy Landell beat Pat Tanaka
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham

6/9/85 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Included Ole Anderson, Jimmy Valiant, Paul Jones, Billy Graham, Thunderbolt Patterson and others

6/10/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Magnum TA, Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham, The Barbarian & Paul Jones
Tully Blanchard beat Manny Fernandez by DQ
Buzz Tyler draw Ivan Koloff
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Nikita Koloff beat Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke in a handicap match
Ron Bass beat Denny Brown

6/11/85 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Ric Flair & Manny Fernandez vs. Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian
Manny Fernandez beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Denny Brown via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat George South by submission
Sam Houston beat David Dillinger via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Mike Leak via pinfall  
Ron Bass, Kendo Nagasaki & Buddy Landell beat Ron Rossi, David Diamond & Mark Fleming
Sam Houston beat George South via pinfall
Krusher Khruschev beat Denny Brown
The Barbarian beat Mike Leak via pinfall
Buzz Tyler & Manny Fernandez beat Ron Bass & Buddy Landell
Arn Anderson beat Stoney Burke
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ricky Reeves via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming by DQ

6/11/85 York, PA @ Fairgrounds Grandstand
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Black Bart beat Brett Sawyer(sub for Ron Garvin)
Dick Slater beat The Eliminator
Italian Stallion beat Joel Deaton
Pez Whatley vs. Mike Davis
Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Lane

6/12/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

6/12/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Joel Deaton(8:55)
Pez Whatley & Buzz Tyler beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis(7:34)
Black Bart beat Brett Sawyer(12:53)
Jimmy Valiant beat The Eliminator(2:21)
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Magnum TA(60:00)
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Manny Fernandez & Dick Slater(15:21) by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard(7:04) in a barbed wire match

6/13/85 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Included Dusty Rhodes, Abdullah The Butcher and others

6/13/85 Youngstown, OH @ Bo Rein Stadium
Included Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, Black Bart, Thunderbolt Patterson and others

6/14/85 Salisbury, MD @ Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Krusher Khruschev beat Mark Fleming
Kendo Nagasaki beat Denny Brown
Ron Bass beat Stoney Burke
Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Manny Fernandez & Buzz Sawyer
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

6/14/85 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Included Ole Anderson, Jimmy Valiant, The Barbarian and others

6/15/85 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Joel Deaton beat The Eliminator
Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis
John Tatum beat Yukon Eric
Ole Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson in a Texas death match
Black Bart beat Brett Sawyer
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham

6/15/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Kendo Nagasaki beat Denny Brown
Ron Bass beat Mark Fleming
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston & Buzz Tyler & American Starship Eagle
Manny Fernandez no contest with The Barbarian
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher in a cage match

6/16/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Barber & Larry Clark
Magnum TA beat Paul Garner
Jimmy Valiant beat Carl Styles
Tully Blanchard beat Terry Flynn
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Mark Cooper & Alan Martin
Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Italian Stallion, Pez Whatley & Rocky King(14:00) by submission
Buddy Landell beat Jason Walker
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tommy Lane
Kevin Sullivan beat Gerald Finley
Billy Graham beat Mark Hill(5:31) by submission
Black Bart beat Nick Busick

6/16/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(TV)(Afternoon Show)
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Tully Blanchard
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
The Road Warriors beat Ron Rossi & George South
Magnum TA beat David Dillinger via pinfall
Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher beat Denny Brown & Pat Tanaka
Buddy Landell beat Joel Deaton by submission
Starship Eagle beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston via pinfall

6/16/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Joe Lightfoot beat John Tatum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tommy Lane
Kevin Sullivan beat Pez Whatley
Dick Slater & Italian Stallion beat Bob Roop & The Eliminator
Black Bart beat Brett Sawyer
Buzz Sawyer no contest with Arn Anderson

6/16/85 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Billy Graham vs. Jimmy Valiant in a New York street fight match
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
Buzz Tyler vs. Ron Bass
Sam Houston vs. Krusher Khruschev
Denny Brown vs. Buddy Landell
Pat Tanaka vs. Kendo Nagasaki

6/17/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Krusher Khruschev beat American Starship Eagle
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez & Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher in a cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Buddy Landell by DQ

6/17/85 Jekyll Island, GA @ Aquarama

6/18/85 Hickory, NC @ Fred T. Foard High School
Stoney Burke vs. Joel Deaton
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Billy Graham beat Ricky Reeves
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian by DQ
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard

6/18/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall

6/19/85 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. Pat Tanaka & Mark Fleming
The Barbarian vs. Sam Houston
Abdullah The Butcher vs. David Dillinger  
The Road Warriors vs. Ricky Reeves & ??
Buddy Landell vs. George South
The Road Warriors beat Ron Rossi & George South
Magnum TA beat Dave Dillinger
Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher beat Denny Brown & Pat Tanaka via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Joel Deaton
American Starship Eagle beat Lee Ramsey
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston

6/19/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Manny Fernandez & Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Ron Bass beat Buzz Tyler
Ivan Koloff beat American Starship Eagle
Buddy Landell beat Rocky Kernodle
Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Reeves
Kendo Nagasaki beat Stoney Burke

6/19/85 Talladega, AL @ High School

6/20/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Billy Graham beat Stoney Burke
Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston
Jimmy Valiant beat Buddy Landell
Manny Fernandez beat Barbarian
Buzz Tyler beat Ron Bass by knockout in a Texas death match
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Abdullah The Butcher & Tully Blanchard

6/21/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Ligon vs. Doug Vines
Johnny Weaver vs. Joel Deaton
Denny Brown vs. Pat Tanaka in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Bass beat Buzz Tyler in a bullrope match
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian in a steel cage match

6/21/85 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Buddy Landell beat Stoney Burke
Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ricky Reeves
Ivan Koloff beat American Starship Eagle(Dan Spivey)
Manny Fernandez beat Billy Graham
Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher & Tully Blanchard

6/21/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Black Bart vs. Brett Sawyer
Arn Anderson vs. Buzz Sawyer
Dick Slater & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Bob Roop & The Eliminator
Kevin Sullivan vs. Joe Lightfoot
Tommy Lane & Mike Davis vs. Pez Whatley & Rocky King
John Tatum vs. Gerald Finley

6/22/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Billy Graham & The Barbarian vs. Jimmy Valiant & ??
Plus other matches

6/22/85 Columbus GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Italian Stallion beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Pez Whatley beat Ole Anderson
Kevin Sullivan beat Rocky King
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dick Slater by DQ

6/23/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Roy George & Alan Martin
Ivan Koloff beat Gerald Finley
Buzz Sawyer beat Jimmy Dill
The Midnight Express(Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) beat Larry Clark & Dale Williams
Jimmy Valiant beat Carl Styles
Black Bart beat Italian Stallion
Manny Fernandez beat Kent Glover
Sam Houston beat Jason Walker
Denny Brown beat Paul Garner
Dick Slater beat Nick Busick

6/23/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Magnum TA beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Black Bart beat American Starship Eagle
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Pez Whatley & Italian Stallion beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Kevin Sullivan beat Rocky King

6/23/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Abdullah the Butcher & Tully Blanchard
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Buddy Landell beat Pat Tanaka
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
Kendo Nagasaki beat Ricky Reeves
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Joe Lightfoot & Billy Thundercloud
Ron Bass double DQ Buzz Tyler in a Texas bullrope match

6/24/85 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Included Buzz Sawyer, Kevin Sullivan and others

6/24/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Joel Deaton beat Lee Ramsey
Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Reeves
Ivan Koloff beat Stoney Burke
Nikita Koloff beat American Starship Eagle
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Landell by DQ

6/25/85 Lansing, MI @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Mike Davis
Joe Lightfoot draw Tommy Lane
Thunderbolt Patterson & Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
Black Bart beat Brett Sawyer
Dick Salter & Buzz Sawyer beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ

6/25/85 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Jimmy Valliant vs. Joel Deaton
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. Stoney Burke & Ricky Reeves
Nikita Koloff vs. Lee Ramsey
The Barbarian & Kendo Nagasaki vs. Sam Houston & Buzz Tyler
Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez vs. Ron Rossi & David Dillinger
Buddy Landell vs. Mark Fleming  
Ron Bass beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston & David Diamond
Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez beat Lee Ramsey & Joel Deaton
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Billy Graham & The Barbarian beat Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke(1:02) via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Gene Ligon via pinfall

6/26/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Kendo Nagasaki(sub for Ron Bass) & Buddy Landell beat Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Tyler by DQ
The Barbarian beat Manny Fernandez
Krusher Khruschev beat American Starship Eagle
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Reeves
Sam Houston beat Mark Fleming

6/26/85 Steubenville, OH @ St. John Arena
Italian Stallion & Joe Lightfoot draw Tommy Lane & Mike Davis(20:00)
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop(7:56) via pinfall
Kevin Sullivan beat Pez Whatley(8:18) via pinfall
Black Bart beat Brett Sawyer(16:21) via pinfall
Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson(16:48)

6/27/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Krusher Khruschev beat Mark Fleming
Ivan Koloff beat Sam Houston
Nikita Koloff beat American Starship Eagle
Ron Bass beat Stoney Burke
Manny Fernandez beat Kendo Nagasaki
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Ric Flair & Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian in a steel cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a cage match

6/27/85 Canton, OH @ Civic Center

6/28/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Buddy Landell beat Ricky Reeves
The Barbarian beat Manny Fernandez
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat American Starship Eagle, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Tyler
Kendo Nagasaki beat Stoney Burke
Ron Bass beat Sam Houston
Denny Brown beat Mark Fleming
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard

6/29/85 Los Angeles, CA @ Olympic Auditorium
Armando Guerrero & Jay York beat Budda Khan & Pistol Pete by DQ
Debbie The Killer Tomato beat Charlie The Golden Cat to win California Ladies Title
Jay Strongbow, Jr. draw Jack Armstrong
Manny Fernandez beat Krusher Khruschev
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA by DQ

6/29/85 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
Denny Brown beat Stoney Burke
American Starship Eagle beat John Tatum
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston
Ivan Koloff beat Italian Stallion
Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham

6/29/85 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse

6/30/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat Larry Clark & Vernon Deaton
Ronnie Garvin beat Art Pritts
The Midnight Express beat Mark Cooper & Alan Martin
Kevin Sullivan beat Jason Walker
Magnum TA beat Ron Rossi
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Black Cat, Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Arn Anderson beat Gene Ligon
Jimmy Valiant vs. Randy Barber
Sam Houston vs. Roy George
Denny Brown beat Mike Simani
Black Bart beat Rocky King

6/30/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Pez Whatley & Joe Lightfoot beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Kevin Sullivan beat Italian Stallion
Black Bart beat Brett Sawyer
Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 10:15 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
208th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
7/1/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson won a 10-team battle royal
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Joel Deaton & Gene Ligon
Tully Blanchard beat Stoney Burke via pinfall
Ron Bass beat John Tatum via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Ricky Reeves by submission
Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez & Magnum TA vs. Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev(Match had no ending)
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Kat via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston by submission
Dick Slater beat Tommy Lane via pinfall
Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Starship Eagle, Buzz Tyler & Brett Sawyer
Manny Fernandez beat John Tatum via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Davis by submission

7/2/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Buzz Tyler beat John Tatum
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston & Denny Brown in a handicap match
Barbarian beat Manny Fernandez
Jimmy Valiant beat Kendo Nagasaki
Buddy Landell beat Ron Bass by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a lumberjack match

7/3/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev won a 10-team battle royal that also included Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson, The Barbarian & Billy Graham, Buddy Landell & Kendo Nagasaki, Jimmy Valiant & American Starship Eagle, Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer, Ron Bass & Buzz Tyler, Pat Tanaka & Denny Brown and Sam Houston & Stoney Burke
Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer draw Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Magnum TA beat Kendo Nagasaki(sub for Abdullah The Butcher) in a bounty match
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian by DQ
Nikita Koloff beat American Starship Eagle
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston

7/4/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Ricky Reeves draw Tommy Lane
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis
Kendo Nagasaki beat Stony Burke
Billy Graham beat Pat Tanaka
Buddy Landell beat Ron Bass
Jimmy Valiant, Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler beat The Barbarian, Abdullah The Butcher & Paul Jones

7/4/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
The Midnight Express beat Sam Houston & Italian Stallion
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Ron Garvin no contest with Black Bart
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Dick Slater, Pez Whatley & Bill Watts
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA

7/5/85 Talladega, AL
The Midnight Express beat Brett Sawyer & Italian Stallion
Plus other matches

7/5/85 Richmond VA @ Coliseum
Krusher Khruschev beat American Starship Eagle
Ron Bass & Buzz Tyler beat Joel Deaton & John Tatum
Ronnie Garvin beat Ole Anderson
Manny Fernandez & Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian & Billy Graham
Abdullah The Butcher double DQ Magnum TA
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff won a 9-team battle royal, that also included Abdullah The Butcher & Tully Blanchard, Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson, The Midnight Express, The Barbarian & Billy Graham, Dick Slater & Ronnie Garvin, Ron Bass & Buzz Tyler, Jimmy Valiant & American Starship Eagle and Buddy Landell & Kendo Nagasaki

7/6/85 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Ron Bass draw Buddy Landell(20:00)
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater
Manny Fernandez, Sam Houston & Buzz Tyler beat Billy Graham, The Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar chain match
The Road Warriors double DQ Krusher Khruschev & Ivan Koloff
Magnum TA beat Kamala(6:45) by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff via pinfall in a match with David Crockett as special referee
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard(11:30) via pinfall in a cage match to win NWA World Television Title

7/6/85 Columbus, GA @ Memorial Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mike Davis
Kevin Sullivan beat Pez Whatley
Brett Sawyer beat Kendo Nagasaki
The Midnight Express beat Joe Lightfoot & Italian Stallion
Ron Garvin no contest with Black Bart in a lights out match
The Midnight Express won a battle royal

7/7/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buddy Landell beat Rocky King
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Barber & George South
The Midnight Express beat Terry Flynn & Jason Walker
Dick Slater beat Gerald Finley
Black Bart beat Gene Ligon
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Mike Nichols
Arn Anderson beat Adrian Bevins
The Rock & Roll Express beat Larry Clark & Chuck Levins

7/7/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson & Rocky King beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
The Midnight Express beat Brett Sawyer & Italian Stallion
Kevin Sullivan beat Pez Whatley
Ronnie Garvin beat Black Bart by countout
Buzz Sawyer beat Arn Anderson lights out

7/7/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Show)
Pat Tanaka & Denny Brown draw Gene Ligon & John Tatum
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Tyler & Manny Fernandez
Buddy Landell beat Ron Bass
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ in a bullrope match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA by DQ

7/8/85 Swainsboro, GA
The Midnight Express beat Rocky King & Pez Whatley
Plus other matches

7/8/85 Oklahoma City, OK
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
Plus other matches

7/9/85, Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Ron Bass & Buzz Tyler beat Mark Fleming & Gene Ligon(3:59) via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Black Cat(:46) via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express(Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) beat Joel Deaton & John Tatum(3:06) via pinfall
Abdullah the Butcher beat Stoney Burke(3:04) via pinfall
The Barbarian vs. Ron Rossi
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston(11:28) via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev(58:00) via pinfall to win NWA World Tag Title
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
Plus 1 other match

7/9/85 Blackshear, GA @ NFC Gym
Black Bart vs. Brett Sawyer
Kevin Sullivan vs. Arn Anderson
Dick Slater vs. Buzz Sawyer
The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion & Pez Whatley
Bob Roop vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Rocky King vs. Mike Davis
Gerald Finley vs. The Eliminator

7/10/85 Miami, FL @ Dade County Youth Fair
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Wahoo McDaniel beat Rip Rogers
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Rip Oliver & The Grappler beat Mike Graham & Cocoa Samoa
Kendall Windham beat Jack Hart
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Tony Wonder
Dale Veasey beat Masked Marauder

7/10/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes double DQ Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian in a Mexican death match
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston & Jimmy Valiant
Buddy Landell beat Ron Bass
Billy Graham beat Mark Fleming
Kendo Nagasaki beat Gerald Finley

7/10/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall

7/11/85 Kinston, NC @ Grainger Stadium
Ron Bass vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Manny Fernandez vs. Buddy Landell
Buzz Tyler vs. The Barbarian
Billy Graham vs. Jimmy Valiant
Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard

7/12/85 Dillwyn, VA @ Buckingham County High School
Billy Graham vs. Sam Houston
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. American Starship Eagle & Buzz Tyler
Tully Blanchard vs. Manny Fernandez
Plus other matches

7/12/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Landell
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki in a loser leaves town match
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
John Tatum beat Lee Ramsey
Gene Ligon beat George South

7/13/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Manny Fernandez beat Art Pritts
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Joshua Stroud, Mark Cooper & Jason Walker
The Midnight Express beat Richard Dye & Pat Garner
The Barbarian beat Gerald Finley
Terry Taylor beat Alan Martin
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat Mike Davis & Tommy Lane
Billy Graham & The Barbarian vs. Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez

7/13/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Buddy Landell
Dusty Rhodes beat Nikita Koloff
Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston
Ivan Koloff beat American Starship Eagle
Rising Sun #2(Tatsutoshi Goto) beat Stoney Burke
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton

7/13/85 Florence, SC @ Football Stadium
Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard
Manny Fernandez vs. Billy Graham
Ron Bass vs. Kendo Nagasaki in a loser leaves town match
Denny Brown vs. Pat Tanaka
Ricky Reeves vs. George South
Gene Ligon vs. Johnny Tatum

7/13/85 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Brett Sawyer beat Mike Davis
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop
Dick Slater no contest with Kevin Sullivan
The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion & Pez Whatley
Black Bart beat Ron Garvin
Buzz Sawyer beat Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Barbarian by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones by countout

7/14/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Gene Ligon beat Lee Ramsey
Ricky Reeves beat Tommy Lane
The Rising Suns(Kazao Sakurada[aka Kendo Nagasaki] & Tatsutoshi Goto) beat American Starship Eagle & Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Landell

7/14/85 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley beat Bob Roop
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mike Davis
Kevin Sullivan beat Italian Stallion
Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer draw The Midnight Express
Brett Sawyer beat Arn Anderson
Black Bart beat Ron Garvin
Jimmy Valiant beat Barbarian
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones by DQ

7/15/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat Billy Graham & Kendo Nagasaki
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Dusty Rhodes draw Buddy Landell
Ron Bass beat Joel Deaton
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat American Starship Eagle & Sam Houston
Abdullah The Butcher double countout with Manny Fernandez

7/15/85 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Italian Stallion
Plus other matches including Jimmy Valiant, Black Bart, The Barbarian, Paul Jones and others

7/16/85 Gaffney, SC @ Timken Physical Education Center(TV)
Magnum TA vs. Ivan Koloff
Buddy Landell vs. Dusty Rhodes
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Reeves, Sam Houston & Mark Fleming  
Buddy Landell beat George South by submission
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ron Rossi & Lee Ramsey
Jimmy Valliant & Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian & Billy Graham by DQ
Magnum TA beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Kendo Nagasaki via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant vs. Joel Deaton
The Barbarian vs. Denny Brown
The Rock & Roll Express vs. George South & Gene Ligon
Buddy Landell vs. Mark Fleming
Magnum TA vs. Kendo Nagasaki
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. American Starship Eagle & Lee Ramsey

7/16/85 Marion, OH
The Midnight Express beat Dick Slater & Brett Sawyer
Plus other matches

7/17/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(TV)
Manny Fernandez & Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian by DQ
Plus other matches

7/17/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

7/17/85 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff
Buzz Sawyer draw Arn Anderson
Dick Slater beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Brett Sawyer
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mike Davis
Italian Stallion beat Bob Roop

7/18/85 Columbus, OH
Magnum TA beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
Buzz Sawyer beat Arn Anderson in a Texas death match
Dick Slater no contest with Kevin Sullivan
Black Bart beat Ronnie Garvin
The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion & Pez Whatley
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mike Davis
Brett Sawyer beat Bob Roop

7/18/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
The Rising Suns beat Sam Houston & Mark Fleming
Nikita Koloff beat Ricky Reeves
Buddy Landell beat Ron Bass
The Rock & Roll Express beat Billy Graham & The Barbarian
Manny Fernandez beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar match

7/19/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
James J. Dillon beat Ricky Reeves
Sam Houston beat Mark Fleming
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Rising Suns
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar match
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Landell

7/19/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Brett Sawyer beat Bob Roop(7:43) via pinfall
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mike Davis(7:55) via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Italian Stallion(13:05)
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan(11:58) by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Arn Anderson(27:05) in a Texas death match
Black Bart beat Ron Garvin(17:42) via pinfall

7/20/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Joe Lightfoot vs. Bob Roop
Rocky King & Gerald Finlay vs. Mike Davis & Tommy Lane
Black Bart vs. Pez Whatley in a no DQ match
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley(sub for Bart Sawyer) & Italian Stallion
Dick Slater vs. Kevin Sullivan
Buzz Sawyer vs. Arn Anderson in a Texas death match

7/20/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Sam Houston beat James J. Dillon
Manny Fernandez beat Billy Graham
Buddy Landell beat Ron Bass
Dick Slater beat The Barbarian
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by countout
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a bullrope match
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ

7/21/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buddy Landell beat Pat Tanaka
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat Randy Barber & Vernon Deaton
Nikita Koloff beat Black Cat
The Midnight Express beat Sam Houston & Joe Lightfoot
Terry Taylor beat Larry Clark
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson
Abdullah the Butcher beat George South
Jimmy Valiant & Pez Whatley beat Jim Jeffers & Donald Ross
Bob Roop beat Rocky King
The Rock & Roll Express beat Terry Flynn & Mike Nichols
Tully Blanchard beat Mac Jeffers

7/21/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Joel Deaton
Krusher Khruschev beat American Starship Eagle
Ron Bass beat Rising Sun #2
Jimmy Valiant beat Rising Sun #1
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA to win NWA United States Title
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian in a Mexican death match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ

7/21/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Terry Taylor beat Bob Roop
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Italian Stallion
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar, chain match
Tully Blanchard beat Brett Sawyer
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA no contest with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Black Bart beat Ron Garvin in a cage match

7/22/85 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Bob Roop beat Rocky King
Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tommy Lane
Black Bart beat Italian Stallion
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer draw The Midnight Express
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Jimmy Valiant draw Paul Jones

7/22/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Joel Deaton beat Kareem Muhammad
Billy Graham beat Denny Brown
Sam Houston beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard(30:00)
Dusty Rhodes double DQ Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Buddy Landell(35:00)

7/23/85 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. The Rock & Roll Express
Magnum TA vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Ron Bass vs. Buddy Landell in a grudge match
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Stoney Burke & Denny Brown
The Rising Suns beat Pat Tanaka & Sam Houston
Nikita Koloff beat Gerald Finley via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Joel Deaton & Mark Fleming
Abdullah The Butcher beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
The Rising Suns vs. Denny Brown & Stony Burke
Buddy Landell vs. Joel Deaton
The Midnight Express vs. Dale Williams & Carry Clarke
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Mark Fleming & Lee Ramsey
Tully Blanchard vs. American Starship Eagle
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Ron Bass
Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Sam Houston, Stoney Burke & Pat Tanaka

7/23/85 Lansing, MI @ Civic Center
Tommy Lane beat Rocky King
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mike Davis
Pez Whatley beat Bob Roop
Kevin Sullivan beat Italian Stallion
Black Bart beat Brett Sawyer
The Midnight Express beat Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones by DQ

7/24/85 Newton, NC @ Newton-Conover High School
Sam Houston draw Joel Deaton
Krusher Khruschev beat American Starship Eagle
Manny Fernandez beat Billy Graham
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff

7/24/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

7/24/85 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard in a barbed wire match
Billy Jack Haynes beat Rick Rude
Magnum TA double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
The Grappler & Rip Oliver beat Mike Graham & Cocoa Samoa
Rip Rogers beat Bugsy McGraw
Tiger Conway, Jr. beat Tony Wonder

7/25/85 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
The Midnight Express beat Brett Sawyer & Italian Stallion
Plus other matches

7/25/85 Laurinburg, NC @ Scotland High School
Ric Flair vs. Buddy Landell
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Tully Blanchard vs. Magnum TA
Jimmy Valiant vs. Billy Graham
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian

7/26/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Joe Lightfoot vs. Bob Roop
Mike Davis vs. Rocky King
Black Bart vs. Pez Whatley
The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion & Brett Sawyer
Arn Anderson & Kevin Sullivan vs. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater in a steel cage match
The Midnight Express co-won an 18-man battle royal

7/26/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Joel Deaton beat Ricky Reeves
Billy Graham beat Lee Ramsey
Jimmy Valiant beat Abdullah The Butcher
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev

7/26/85 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Stoney Burke beat Ron Rossi
Denny Brown draw Pat Tanaka
The Rising Suns beat American Starship Eagle & Sam Houston
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a Texas death match
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard

7/27/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff
Dusty Rhodes beat Buddy Landell
The Rock & Roll Express draw Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar match
Ron Bass beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Sam Houston beat George South
Ricky Reeves beat Mark Fleming

7/27/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Roop beat Joe Lightfoot
Tommy Lane & Mike Davis beat Gerald Finley & Rocky King
The Midnight Express beat Bret Sawyer & Italian Stallion
Black Bart beat Pez Whatley
Kevin Sullivan beat Dick Slater by DQ
Buzz Sawyer beat Arn Anderson in a cage match

7/27/85 Florence, SC @ American Legion Stadium
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian in a Mexican death match
Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard
American Starship Eagle & Lee Ramsey vs. The Rising Suns
Denny Brown vs. Pat Tanaka
Stoney Burke vs. Billy Graham
Black Cat vs. Gene Ligon

7/28/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Manny Fernandez beat Mike Thor
Terry Taylor beat El Geeko
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Jimmy Backlund & Steve Blackmon
Italian Stallion beat Kent Glover
The Rock & Roll Express beat Randy Barber & Lee Ramsey
Billy Jack Haynes & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Jack Hart & Rick Rude
The Midnight Express beat Vernon Deaton & Mike Simani
Buddy Landell beat Pablo Crenshaw
Bob Roop beat Jason Walker

7/28/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard
Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Jones in a dog collar match
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
Billy Graham vs. Sam Houston
Denny Brown vs. Patrick Tanaka

7/28/85 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center

7/28/85 Augusta, GA @ Richmond County Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Brett Sawyer & Italian Stallion
Plus other matches

7/29/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express draw Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev(60:00)
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Abdullah the Butcher beat Ricky Reeves
Joel Deaton beat Lee Ramsey
Sam Houston beat George South

7/30/85 Salisbury, NC @ Catawba College Goodman Gym(TV)
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher by countout in a Texas death match
Manny Fernandez beat Gerald Finley via pinfall
Krusher Khruschev beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Mac Jeffers & Jim Jeffers
Ron Bass beat Mark Fleming by submission
Magnum TA beat George South via pinfall
Jimmy Valliant beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Tully Blanchard & Abdullah the Butcher vs. Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke
Buddy Landell vs. Pat Tanaka
Magnum TA vs. Gerald Finley
Nikita Koloff beat Joel Deaton
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston & ??
Jimmy Valiant & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard & Abdullah The Butcher
The Rock & Roll Express, Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez beat Billy Graham, The Barbarian & The Rising Suns via pinfall

7/31/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Buddy Landell
Magnum TA double countout with Tully Blanchard
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart
Krusher Khruschev beat Mark Fleming
Rising Sun #2 beat Ricky Reeves
Rising Sun #1 beat Sam Houston

7/31/85 Allentown, PA @ Agriculture Hall
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
Billy Graham vs. Ron Bass
Denny Brown vs. Pat Tanaka
Stoney Burke vs. Joel Deaton

8/1/85 Mount Holly, NJ @ Burlington County Vo-Tech School
Denny Brown draw Stoney Burke
Pat Tanaka beat Gerald Finley
Ron Bass beat The Barbarian by DQ
Manny Fernandez beat Billy Graham
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher by countout

8/1/85 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Magnum TA
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar match
Tully Blanchard beat American Starship Eagle
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Johnny Weaver & Sam Houston
Rising Sun #1 beat Ricky Reeves

8/2/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Italian Stallion vs. Billy Graham
Black Bart vs. Terry Taylor
Thunderbolt Patterson & Pez Whatley vs. The Rising Suns
Dick Slater vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian in a Mexican death match
Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Jones in a dog collar match

8/2/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Denny Brown & Pat Tanaka
Arn Anderson beat American Starship Eagle
Ole Anderson beat Sam Houston
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a Texas death match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Dusty Rhodes no contest with Nikita Koloff
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by countout

8/3/85 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Plus other matches

8/3/85 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
Billy Graham beat Sam Houston
Rising Sun #2 beat Denny Brown
Rising Sun #1 beat Stoney Burke
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar match
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a Texas death match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ

8/3/85 Honolulu, HI @ Aloha Stadium
The Cobra beat Superfly Tui
Seiji Sakaguchi beat Matt Borne
Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami beat The Hoods(Johnny Mantell & Gene Lewis)
Jimmy Snuka beat Larry Sharpe
Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart by DQ
Mighty Milo draw Steve Regal
Debbie Combs beat Fallen Angel by DQ
Farmer Boy Ipo & Leroy Brown beat Joel Deaton & Verne Deaton
Little Kevin beat Pancho Boy
Richie Magnett beat Gypsy Joe
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev via pinfall
Andre the Giant, Angelo Mosca & Steve Collins beat King Kong Bundy, Mark Lewin & Kevin Sullivan by DQ
Lars Anderson beat Bad News Allen to win the Polynesian Title
Rocky Johnson & Ricky Johnson beat The Dirty White Boys to win the Polynesian Tag Title
Antonio Inoki double countout with Bruiser Brody
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Siva Afi

8/4/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ron Bass beat Gerald Finley
Tully Blanchard draw Terry Taylor(20:00)
Harley Race beat Jim Jeffers
Nikita Koloff beat Brodie Chase
The Rock & Roll Express beat Keith Eric & Alan Martin
Ron Bass beat Jim Jeffers
Harley Race beat George South
The Rock & Roll Express beat Larry Clark & Terry Flynn
The Midnight Express beat Brodie Chase & Jim Jeffers
Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer beat Adrian Bevins & Alan Martin
Terry Taylor beat Randy Barber

8/4/85 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Denny Brown & Sam Houston vs. The Rising Suns
Ron Bass vs. Buddy Landell in a Texas death match
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar match
Plus other matches

8/4/85 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Ricky Reeves beat Ron Rossi
Billy Graham beat Johnny Weaver
Ben Alexander beat Ken Ramsey
American Starship Eagle beat Billy Graham by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ

8/4/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Mike Davis
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tommy Lane
Bob Roop beat Pez Whatley
Terry Taylor beat Italian Stallion
Dick Slater, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat Bob Roop & The Midnight Express

8/5/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rising Sun #1 beat Ricky Reeves
Denny Brown beat Joe Lightfoot
Abdullah the Butcher beat American Starship Eagle
Tully Blanchard beat Manny Fernandez
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Nikita Koloff

8/6/85 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Manny Fernandez
Magnum TA beat Mark Fleming
Abdullah the Butcher & The Barbarian beat Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke
Krusher Khruschev & Nikita Koloff beat Denny Brown & George South
Buddy Landell beat Lee Ramsey by submission
The Rock & Roll Express beat Golden Terror & Joel Deaton
Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Houston, American Starship & Ron Bass
Manny Fernandez & Jimmy Valiant beat The Rising Suns
Buddy Landell beat George South by submission
The Rock & Roll Express beat Gerald Finley & Mark Fleming
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke
Abdullah the Butcher beat Lee Ramsey
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez beat Golden Terror & Joel Deaton
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard(3:10) by DQ

8/6/85 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Plus other matches

8/7/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Bob Roop(8:36) via pinfall
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Tommy Lane(9:11) via pinfall
Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis(8:53) via pinfall
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan(8:53) in a no DQ match
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer(19:47)
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart(21:05)

8/7/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson draw Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev(60:00) in a no DQ match
Ole Anderson beat Magnum TA
Tully Blanchard beat Manny Fernandez by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Arn Anderson beat American Starship Eagle

8/8/85 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Plus other matches including Kevin Sullivan and others
 
8/8/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Joel Deaton beat Mark Fleming
Ron Bass no contest with Buddy Landell
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston & American Starship Eagle
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express draw Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev

8/9/85 Hopewell, VA
Mark Fleming beat Ron Rossi
American Starship Eagle beat Rising Sun #2
Denny Brown draw Joel Deaton
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar match
Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

8/9/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rising Sun #1 beat Black Cat
Billy Graham beat Ben Alexander
The Barbarian beat Joe Lightfoot
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a Texas death match
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev

8/9/85 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Tommy Lane
Pez Whatley draw Bob Roop
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mike Davis
Black Bart beat Terry Taylor by DQ
Dick Slater beat Kevin Sullivan in an anything goes match
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ

8/10/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Tommy Lane
Arn Anderson beat Rocky King
Tully Blanchard beat Joel Deaton
Magnum TA beat Golden Terror
The Barbarian beat Lee Ramsey
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Rising Suns  
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley & Italian Stallion
American Starship Eagle beat Gerald Finley
The Midnight Express beat Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Buddy Landell beat Ron Rossi
Black Bart beat Sam Houston

8/10/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Lane beat Gerald Finley
Mike Davis beat Rocky King
Italian Stallion beat Bob Roop
Black Bart beat Terry Taylor by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar, chain match
Kevin Sullivan beat Adrian Bevins
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer no contest with The Midnight Express

8/10/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
The Rock & Roll Express & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian in a Mexican death match
Ole Anderson beat American Starship Eagle
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston
Denny Brown beat Joel Deaton via pinfall

8/11/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Joel Deaton beat Sam Houston
Len Rossi beat Lee Ramsey
Manny Fernandez beat Krusher Khruschev
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by countout
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff

8/11/85 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center

8/11/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Terry Taylor beat Mike Davis
Italian Stallion beat Bob Roop
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Manny Fernandez
Tully Blanchard beat Italian Stallion
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Nikita Koloff

8/12/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Barbarian & Billy Graham
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell by DQ
Ron Bass beat Golden Terror by submission
Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian beat Jim Jeffers & David Deaton
The Midnight Express beat Denny Brown & Gerald Finley
Manny Fernandez beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Rising Sun
Billy Graham beat George South by submission

8/12/85 Gadsden, AL @ Coliseum
Included Buzz Sawyer, Brett Sawyer and others

8/13/85 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Sam Houston beat Golden Terror via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Denny Brown & American Starship Eagle
Buddy Landell beat Ron Rossi by submission
Tully Blanchard beat Joel Deaton via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Mark Fleming & Lee Ramsey
The Rock & Roll Express beat George South & Jim Jeffers
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez vs. Joel Deaton & Golden Terror
The Midnight Express vs. Ricky Reeves & Jim Jeffers
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Mike Starr & Ron Rossi
Buddy Landell vs. Gerald Finley
Tully Blanchard vs. Vernon Deaton
Abdullah the Butcher & The Barbarian vs. Denny Brown & George South

8/13/85 Rome, GA @ Memorial Gym
Included Black Bart, Terry Taylor and others

8/14/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tully Blanchard beat Manny Fernandez in a no DQ match
The Rock & Roll Express & Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Ron Bass double countout with Abdullah The Butcher
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston & American Starship Eagle
Buddy Landell beat Denny Brown

8/15/85 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Brett Sawyer
Plus other matches

8/15/85 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Krusher Khruschev beat Starship Eagle

8/16/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley vs. Mike Davis
Bob Roop vs. Italian Stallion
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Tommy Lane
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Terry Taylor vs. Black Bart
Dick Slater vs. Kevin Sullivan in a lights out match

8/16/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez vs. Billy Graham, The Barbarian & Paul Jones in a handicap match
Johnny Weaver vs. Rising Sun #1
Ben Alexander vs. Rising Sun #2
Lee Ramsey vs. George South
Ricky Reeves vs. Ron Rossi

8/16/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston
Arn Anderson beat American Starship Eagle
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a Texas death match
Tully Blanchard double DQ Magnum TA
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express
 
8/16/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Baron Von Raschke beat Davey Gee
Brad Rheingans beat Boris Zhukov by DQ
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe via pinfall
Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens(19:00) via pinfall
Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko(19:00) via pinfall
Sgt. Slaughter beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair(34:00) by DQ
The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy by DQ
 
8/17/85 Landover, MD @ Capital Centre
Magnum TA beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Dusty Rhodes no contest with Tully Blanchard
Rick Martel beat Larry Zbyszko
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones
Bob Backlund beat Larry Sharpe
Tom Zenk beat Blue Mask

8/17/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Italian Stallion beat Tommy Lane
Krusher Khruschev beat Mike Davis
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff

8/18/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Manny Fernandez beat Jim Jeffers
The Barbarian beat Lee Ramsey
Terry Taylor beat Mike Davis
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Brodie Chase & Jason Walker
Black Bart beat Ron Rossi
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. Ron Bass, American Starship Eagle & Jimmy Valiant
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat Randy Barber & George South
Buddy Landell beat Gerald Finley
The Rock & Roll Express beat Larry Clark & Mac Jeffers
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jim Jeffers & Jason Walker
Abdullah the Butcher & The Barbarian beat Brodie Chase & Vernon Deaton
Terry Taylor beat Mike Simani
American Starship Eagle beat Adrian Bevins
Ron Bass beat Mac Jeffers
Buddy Landell beat Larry Clark

8/18/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Sam Houston beat Rising Sun #2
Denny Brown draw Rising Sun #1
American Starship Eagle beat Golden Terror
The Rock & Roll Express beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian by DQ
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a bunkhouse match
Wahoo McDaniel no contest with Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson

8/18/85 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Jimmy Valiant, Manny Fernandez & Italian Stallion
Black Bart beat Terry Taylor
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis
Plus other matches

8/19/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/20/85 ??(TV)
Sam Houston vs. Golden Terror
The Midnight Express vs. American Starship Eagle & Denny Brown
Buddy Landell vs. Ron Rossi
Tully Blanchard vs. Joel Deaton  
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Mark Fleming & Lee Ramsey
The Rock & Roll Express vs. George South & Jim Jeffers
Buzz Sawyer vs. Mac Jeffers
Nikita Koloff vs. Ron Rossi
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Rocky King
Buddy Landell vs. Jim Jeffers
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Joel Deaton & Tommy Lane
Sam Houston vs. Lee Ramsey
Ron Bass vs. Gerald Finley
The Midnight Express vs. Ron Rossi & Mark Fleming
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Joel Deaton & Golden Terror
Buddy Landell vs. Jim Jeffers
Abdullah the Butcher & The Barbarian vs. George South & Mac Jeffers
Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Sam Houston, American Starship Eagle & Denny Brown

8/21/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

8/22/85 Lovington, VA @ Nelson County High School Gymnasium
Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Jones in a dog collar match
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian in a Mexican death match
Abdullah The Butcher vs. American Starship Eagle
Denny Brown & Rising Sun #1 vs. Stoney Burke & Ricky Reeves

8/22/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a bunkhouse match
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a bullrope match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Krusher Khruschev & Ivan Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff by DQ

8/23/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Krusher Khruschev beat American Starship Eagle
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Pez Whatley & Jimmy Valiant
Ron Bass draw Buddy Landell
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Manny Fernandez beat Barbarian in a Mexican death match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ

8/24/85 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Terry Taylor, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer beat Jim Cornette & The Midnight Express
Plus other matches

8/24/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in the Texas bullrope match
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton
Arn Anderson beat American Starship Eagle
Stoney Burke beat George South

8/25/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Backlund & Adrian Bevins
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wayne Levinski & Mike Thorn
Ron Bass beat Black Bart by DQ
Nikita Koloff no contest with Jason Walker
The Rock & Roll Express beat Randy Barber & Kent Glover
Magnum TA beat Jim Jeffers
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Paul Garner & Ron Rossi
Sam Houston beat George South
Jimmy Valiant beat Lee Ramsey
Black Bart beat Mike Simani

8/25/85 College Park, GA @ Henderson’s Arena
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Plus other matches

8/26/85 Wildwood, NJ @ Convention Hall
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Plus other matches including Dusty Rhodes and others

8/26/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
American Starship Eagle draw Rising Sun #1
Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston
Little Coco beat Cowboy Lang
Manny Fernandez no contest with Abdullah The Butcher
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Ron Bass beat Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard

8/27/85 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Starship Eagle beat Golden Terror via pinfall
Krusher Khruschev beat George South via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Joel Deaton & Stoney Burke
Buddy Landell beat Mark Fleming by submission
Manny Fernandez beat Lee Ramsey via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Little Coco vs. Cowboy Lang
Ron Bass beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat Tommy Lane via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat George South & Lee Ramsey
Buddy Landell beat Joel Deaton by submission
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Stoney Burke, Ricky Reeves & Denny Brown

8/27/85 Allentown, PA @ Fairgrounds Grandstand
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Italian Stallion
The Barbarian vs. Pez Whatley(sub for Terry Taylor)
Billy Graham vs. Jimmy Valiant in a New York street fight
Dick Slater vs. Kevin Sullivan
Tully Blanchard vs. Magnum TA
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah the Butcher in a steel cage match

8/28/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a no DQ match
Manny Fernandez double countout with Abdullah The Butcher
Little Coco beat Cowboy Lang
Buddy Landell beat American Starship Eagle

8/29/85 Athens, GA @ J & J Center
Jim Cornette & The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Plus other matches

8/29/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
The Barbarian beat American Starship Eagle
Little Coco beat Cowboy Lang
Jimmy Valiant no contest with Abdullah The Butcher
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Ron Bass & Manny Fernandez
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA

8/30/85 Jasper, GA
Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater vs. Arn Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
The Midnight Express beat Brett Sawyer & Italian Stallion
Black Bart vs. Pez Whatley
Joe Lightfoot & Ricky King vs. Mike Davis & Tommy Lane

8/30/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jimmy Valiant vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Manny Fernandez vs. Jimmy Valiant in a lumberjack match
Denny Brown vs. Rising Sun #2
Johnny Weaver vs. Rising Sun #1
Ben Alexander vs. Joel Deaton
Ron Rossi vs. George South

8/30/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Little Coco beat Cowboy Lang
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston
Buddy Landell beat American Starship Eagle
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Ron Bass beat Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff

8/31/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Joel Deaton beat Mark Fleming
Denny Brown draw Pat Tanaka
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston
The Rock & Roll Express & Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson in a bunkhouse match
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Buddy Landell

8/31/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Rocky King draw Mike Davis
Tommy Lane beat Mike Simani
Pez Whatley beat Nick Busick
Pez Whatley beat Kevin Sullivan
Black Bart beat Terry Taylor
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer

9/1/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buddy Landell beat Paul Garner
The Midnight Express beat Nick Busick & Ron Rossi
Nikita Koloff beat Mike Nichols
Tully Blanchard beat Jim Jeffers
Ron Bass beat Kent Glover
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Terry Taylor & Buzz Sawyer
Denny Brown beat George South
Jimmy Valliant vs. Joel Deaton
Sam Houston, Italian Stallion & American Starship Eagle beat Randy Barber, Pablo Crenshaw & Larry Clark
The Rock & Roll Express beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Billy Graham vs. George South

9/1/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Tully Blanchard beat Terry Taylor
Manny Fernandez draw Abdullah the Butcher
Little Coco beat Cowboy Lang
Joel Deaton beat Ricky Reeves
The Rising Suns beat Stoney Burke & Pez Whatley

9/1/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Billy Graham beat Sam Houston
The Barbarian beat American Starship Eagle
Buddy Landell beat Italian Stallion
Ron Bass beat Black Bart by DQ
The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette beat Jimmy Valiant, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff in a lumberjack match

9/2/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pez Whatley beat Joel Deaton
Terry Taylor draw Krusher Khruschev
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart by DQ
Manny Fernandez beat Abdullah The Butcher
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff

9/3/85 Gaffney, SC @ Timken Physical Education Center(TV)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Krusher Khruschev
Buddy Landell beat Stoney Burke by submission
The Midnight Express beat Mark Fleming & Ricky Reeves
Nikita Koloff beat Rocky King via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Mike Davis & Joel Deaton
Terry Taylor beat Tommy Lane via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Italian Stallion & Gerald Finley
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez vs. Rising Sun & Golden Terror
Billy Graham vs. George South
Magnum TA vs. Tommy Lane
The Midnight Express vs. Gerald Finley & Lee Ramsey
Sam Houston beat Arn Anderson(4:48) via pinfall
Tully Blanchard vs. Rocky King
The Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher vs. American Starship Eagle & Mark Fleming

9/4/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Nikita Koloff
Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard in a no DQ match
American Starship Eagle & Little Coco beat Joel Deaton & Cowboy Lang
Jimmy Valiant & The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff, The Barbarian & Krusher Khruschev
Manny Fernandez beat Abdullah The Butcher in a Texas death match
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a bunkhouse match
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston

9/5/85 Lexington, KY @ Rupp Arena
Ron Bass draw Buddy Landell
Koko Ware beat Tom Branch
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Manny Fernandez beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Fabulous Ones beat Jonathan Boyd & Rip Morgan
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jerry Lawler(28:03) by DQ
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson in a steel cage match

9/6/85 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Joel Deaton beat Stoney Burke
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle
Italian Stallion & Denny Brown beat The Rising Suns
Manny Fernandez no contest with Abdullah The Butcher
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Buddy Landell

9/6/85 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer
Plus other matches

9/7/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Rocky King draw Mike Davis
Little Coco beat Cowboy Lang
Arn Anderson beat American Starship Eagle
Ole Anderson beat Sam Houston
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes in a match with 2 referees
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA

9/7/85 Springfield, MA @ Civic Center
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
Billy Graham vs. Brett Sawyer
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Buzz Sawyer
Black Bart vs. Terry Taylor
Tim O’Reilly vs. Tony Ulysses
Comanche Kid vs. Prince of Pain
Plus 1 other match

9/7/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a Texas bullrope match
Jimmy Valiant beat Joel Deaton in a bounty match
Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley
Denny Brown beat Rising Sun #2
Rising Sun #1 beat Stoney Burke
Ricky Reeves beat Golden Terror

9/8/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Buddy Landell beat Jimmy Backlund
Nikita Koloff beat Wayne Levinski
Black Bart beat Jason Walker
Ron Bass beat Randy Barber
Arn Anderson beat Adrian Bevins
Plus other matches

9/8/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Little Coco beat Cowboy Lang
American Starship Eagle draw Rising Sun #2
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Sam Houston beat Joel Deaton
Ron Bass, Manny Fernandez & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a bunkhouse match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Ivan Koloff

9/8/85 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Evening Show)
Stoney Burke draw Tommy Lane
Mike Davis beat Mark Fleming
Golden terror beat Lee Ramsey
Billy Graham beat Ricky Reeves
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev double DQ The Rock & Roll Express(sub for The Road Warriors)
Tully Blanchard double DQ Magnum TA
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Buddy Landell

9/8/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette beat Buzz Sawyer, Brett Sawyer & Italian Stallion
Plus other matches

9/8/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Gerald Finley
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones in a dog collar, chain match
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart by countout
The Barbarian beat Pez Whatley
Abdullah the Butcher beat Rocky King
Terry Taylor, Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer no contest with The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette

9/9/85 Indianapolis, IN @ Market Square Arena
Boris Zhukov beat Brad Rheingans
Billy Graham beat Pez Whatley
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig double by DQ Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Tully Blanchard double countout with Dusty Rhodes

9/9/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Tully Blanchard via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express draw The Midnight Express(45:00)
Terry Taylor beat Joel Deaton
Sam Houston beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
The Barbarian beat American Starship Eagle

9/9/85 Augusta, GA @ Civic Center
Buzz Sawyer beat Billy Graham by DQ
Ronnie Garvin vs. Black Bart
Jimmy Valiant vs. Paul Jones in a dog collar match
Manny Fernandez & Pez Whatley vs. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Ron Bass vs. Buddy Landell
Stoney Burke vs. Mike Davis
Rocky King vs. Tommy Lane

9/10/85 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Terry Taylor vs. Joel Deaton
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Lee Ramsey
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez vs. Jim Jeffers & Mark Fleming
Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Ron Rossi, Gerald Finley & Vernon Deaton
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Golden Terror & George South
The Midnight Express vs. American Starship Eagle & Mac Jeffers
The Rock & Roll Express beat Mark Fleming & Lee Ramsey
The Midnight Express beat Rocky King & Ron Rossi  
Magnum TA beat Jim Jeffers via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Mac Jeffers by submission
Billy Graham beat Gerald Finley by submission
Pez Whatley, Sam Houston & Ron Bass beat Golden Terror, Gene Ligon & Vernon Deaton
Abdullah The Butcher beat George South via pinfall
Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff

9/10/85 Gainesville, GA @ Georgia Mountain Center

9/11/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

9/11/85 Kinston, NC
The Midnight Express beat Starship Eagle & Brady Boone
Plus other matches

9/11/85 Miami, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Billy Jack Haynes via pinfall
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
Buddy Rose beat Frank Lang
Mike Graham drew Rick Rude
Hector Guerrero & Kendall Windham beat The Grappler & Rip Oliver
Coco Samoa beat Jack Hart  

9/12/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Joel Deaton beat Stoney Burke
Billy Graham beat Sam Houston
Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Reeves
Buddy Landell beat Ron Bass by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian by DQ
Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard

9/12/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Rocky King beat Gene Ligon
Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane
Italian Stallion beat Mike Davis
The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette beat Buzz Sawyer, Brett Sawyer & Ron Garvin
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart by DQ

9/13/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Billy Graham beat Mark Fleming
American Starship Eagle & Stony Burke beat Joel Deaton & Golden Terror
Manny Fernandez beat Abdullah The Butcher
Jimmy Valiant beat Buddy Landell
The Road Warriors beat Krusher Khruschev & Ivan Koloff
Ron Bass draw The Barbarian
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Sam Houston beat Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a bunkhouse match

9/13/85 Williamson, WV @ Fieldhouse
The Midnight Express beat Terry Taylor & Italian Stallion
Also included Ronnie Garvin, Buzz Sawyer, Bob Roop and others

9/14/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Jim Jeffers draw Lee Ramsey
George South beat Mac Jeffers
Jim Jeffers beat Len Rossi
Arn Anderson beat Pez Whatley
Nikita Koloff beat Terry Taylor
The Midnight Express beat Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer in a loser leaves town, cage match

9/14/85 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rocky King beat Tommy Lane
Mike Davis beat Ricky Reeves
Billy Graham beat Stoney Burke
Black Bart beat Ron Bass
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian in a Texas death match
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard

9/15/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Ron Rossi, Mike Simani & Paul Garner
Buddy Landell beat Larry Clark
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Jim Jeffers & Mark Cooper
Ron Garvin beat Black Cat
The Barbarian beat Lee Ramsey
Denny Brown beat Gary Royal to win NWA World Junior Title
Magnum TA beat Tony Zane
The Rock & Roll Express beat Richard Dunn & Mac Jeffers
The Road Warriors beat Terry Flynn & Vernon Deaton
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Backland & Italian Stallion

9/15/85 Pensacola, FL @ Civic Center
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez beat Krusher Khruschev
Brad Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Tommy Rich beat Adrian Street by DQ
Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

9/15/85 College Park, GA @ Henderson’s Arena
Black Bart vs. Ron Garvin
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer vs. Billy Graham & Abdullah The Butcher
Denny Brown vs. Mike Davis
American Starship Eagle vs. Tommy Lane
Italian Stallion vs. George South
Patrick Tanaka vs. Lee Ramsey

9/16/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Sam Houston in a bunkhouse match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian
Billy Graham vs. Gerald Finley
Buddy Landell vs. Jimmy Valiant
Plus other matches

9/16/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

9/16/85 Unadilla, GA
Bobby Eaton beat Buzz Sawyer
Plus other matches

9/17/85 Greenwood SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Magnum TA vs. Mac Jeffers
Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King vs. George South & Jim Jeffers
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Brady Boone & Ricky Reeves
Tully Blanchard vs. Ricky Reeves
Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian vs. Mark Fleming & Ben Alexander
Terry Taylor vs. Ron Rossi
Terry Taylor beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Sam Houston beat Jim Jeffers via pinfall
Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian beat George South & Brady Boone
Billy Graham beat Gerald Finely by submission
The Rock & Roll Express beat Black Cat & Ben Alexander
Buddy Landell beat Mac Jeffers by submission
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA vs. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson

9/17/85 Chattanooga, TN @ Engle Stadium
The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion & Pez Whatley
Plus other matches

9/18/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abdullah The Butcher beat Manny Fernandez in a cage match
The Rock & Roll Express draw Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson(45:00)
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Pat Tanaka & Italian Stallion(subs for Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer)
The Barbarian beat Rocky King
Billy Graham beat Gerald Finley
Joel Deaton beat Brady Boone

9/18/85 Salt Lake City, UT @ Salt Palace

9/18/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall

9/19/85 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Billy Robinson beat Jerry Oski
Brad Rheingans beat Kevin Kelly
Ron Garvin no contest with Black Bart
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne by DQ
Dusty Rhodes draw Nikita Koloff
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA

9/19/85 Madison Heights, VA @ Monelison High School
Starship Eagle vs. Abdullah The Butcher
The Midnight Express beat Starship Eagle & Denny Brown(sub for Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer)
Ron Bass vs. Buddy Landell
Plus other matches

9/20/85 Ft. Wayne, IN @ Coliseum
Brad Rheingans draw Steve Regal
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Calypso Jim & Bobo Brazil
Billy Graham beat Pez Whatley
Larry Zbyszko beat Buck Zumhofe
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zhukov by DQ
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff

9/20/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Mark Fleming beat Stoney Burke
Tommy Lane beat Brady Boone
Rocky King beat Mike Davis
The Barbarian beat Ricky Reeves
Terry Taylor beat Arn Anderson
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat The Rock & Roll Express in a chain match

9/20/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pat Tanaka beat Rising Sun #1
American Starship Eagle beat George South
Thunderfoot beat Italian Stallion
Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton beat Buzz Sawyer & American Starship Eagle
Ron Garvin draw Black Bart

9/21/85 Indianapolis, IN @ Expo Center
Tully Blanchard double countout with Dusty Rhodes
Sgt. Slaughter beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff via pinfall
Larry Hennig & Curt Hennig double DQ Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin
Steve Regal beat Buck Zumhofe
Billy Graham beat Pez Whatley
Boris Zuhkov beat Brad Rheingans

9/21/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Thunderfoot beat Stoney Burke
Rocky King & Brady Boone beat Mike Davis & Tommy Lane
The Barbarian beat Pat Tanaka
Ron Garvin & Terry Taylor draw Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a bunkhouse match
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat The Rock & Roll Express in a double chain match

9/21/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
American Starship Eagle vs. Rising Sun
Ricky Reeves vs. Lee Ramsey
Black Bart vs. Italian Stallion
Johnny Weaver vs. Golden Terror
The Midnight Express beat Dan Spivey & Italian Stallion(subs for Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer)

9/22/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Billy Graham vs. Mark Fleming
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart via pinfall to win NWA National Title
Plus other matches

9/22/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion & Ricky Reeves
Thunderfoot beat Stoney Burke
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian by DQ
Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat The Rock & Roll Express in a double chain match
Tully Blanchard beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ

9/22/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Krusher Khruschev beat Gene Ligon
Ron Bass beat Billy Graham by DQ
Nikita Koloff beat American Starship Eagle
Terry Taylor draw Buddy Landell
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Wahoo McDaniel, Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a bunkhouse match

9/23/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Midnight Express vs. Ronnie Garvin & Buzz Sawyer
Ronnie Garvin & Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis & Mark Fleming
Nikita Koloff beat Bracy Boone via pinfall
Billy Graham beat Stoney Burke by submission
Terry Taylor beat Tommy Lane via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion & Pat Tanaka
Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King beat Golden Terror & Gene Ligon
Billy Graham beat Mark Fleming by submission
The Midnight Express vs. Ricky Reeves & Mac Jeffers
Nikita Koloff vs. Stoney Burke
Terry Taylor vs. Ron Rossi
Ronnie Garvin vs. Gene Ligon
Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Buddy Landell vs. Pez Whatley, Italian Stallion & Brady Boone

9/23/85 Seattle, WA @ Center Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Billy Jack Haynes
Sgt. Slaughter beat Karl Steiner
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Jesse Barr draw Bruiser Brody
Bobby Jaggers beat Rip Oliver
Liz Chase draw Debbie Combs
Alexis Smirnoff beat Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Chris Colt
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Tim Flowers
Magnum TA beat Moondog Moretti

9/23/85 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Included Ron Bass, Black Bart and others

9/24/85 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Magnum TA
The Road Warriors beat Sgt. Slaughter & Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi beat Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Bobby Jaggers & Steve Pardee
Ricky Vaughn beat Moondog Moretti
Liz Chase drew Debbie Coombs
Bruiser Brody draw Jesse Barr
Alexi Smirnoff beat Scott Doring
Rip Oliver beat Chris Colt

9/24/85 Kenansville, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Terry Taylor vs. Nikita Koloff
Buddy Landell vs. Pez Whatley
The Midnight Express beat Starship Eagle & Pat Tanaka(subs for Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer)
Black Bart vs. Denny Brown
Plus other matches

9/25/85 Boise, ID
The Road Warriors vs. Sandy & Jesse Barr
Bruiser Brody vs. Bobby Jaggers
Billy Haynes vs. Rip Oliver
Steve Simpson & Joe Savoldi vs. Mike Miller & Karl Steiner
Liz Chase vs. Debbie Combs
plus 3 other matches

9/25/85 Whitestone, NY @ Holy Cross Catholic High School
Rocky King beat Mike Davis
Billy Graham beat Pez Whatley
Larry Zbyszko beat Baron Von Raschke
Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin beat Jerry Oski & Dominic DeNucci
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart
Jimmy Valiant beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ

9/25/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

9/25/85 Johnson City, TN @ Freedom Hall
The Midnight Express beat Starship Eagle & Pat Tanaka
Plus other matches

9/26/85 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Johnny Weaver vs. Tommy Lane
Mark Fleming vs. Thunderfoot
Pat Tanaka vs. Buddy Landell
American Starship Eagle & Buzz Sawyer vs. The Midnight Express
Tully Blanchard vs. Magnum TA

9/26/85 Staten Island, NY @ Wagner College
Haiti Kid beat Amazing Pancho
Rocky King beat Mike Davis
Dominic DeNucci beat Frank Rodriguez
Billy Graham beat Pez Whatley
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart
Jimmy Valiant beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ

9/27/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Brady Boone beat Tommy Lane
Arn Anderson beat Gene Ligon
Barbarian beat Pat Tanaka
Buddy Landell beat Italian Stallion
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Ron Garvin & American Starship Eagle
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express in a double chain match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Magnum TA(60:00)

9/28/85 Mount Airy, NC @ North Surry High School
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard
Buzz Sawyer vs. Billy Graham
American Starship Eagle vs. James J. Dillon
Mark Fleming vs. Lee Ramsey
Ron Rossi vs. Gene Ligon

9/28/85 Columbus GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Reeves beat George South
Ron Bass beat Ron Rossi
Stoney Burke beat Thunderfoot by DQ
Thunderfoot II beat Rocky King
Ron Bass no contest with Buddy Landell
Ron Garvin beat Black Bart

9/29/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff beat Don Turner
Billy Graham beat Brady Boone
Thunderfoot beat Mike Nicholls
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Taylor beat Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Don Kernodle, Jimmy Valiant & Pez Whatley beat Randy Barber, Jerry Garmen & Paul Garner
Billy Graham vs. Mac Jeffers

9/29/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Included Buddy Landell, Ron Bass and others

9/29/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Brady Boone beat Tommy Lane
Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis
Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson
Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 10:16 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:10 am
  PM Quote Reply
209th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
9/29/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(Evening Show)
Buddy Landell beat Denny Brown
Abdullah The Butcher beat Sam Houston
Ron Bass beat Black Bart by DQ
Ron Garvin & Terry Taylor draw Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat The Barbarian
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff in a steel cage match

9/30/85 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum
Pez Whatley beat Buddy Landell
Billy Travis, Tommy Wright & Tojo Yamamoto beat Buddy Wayne, Ron Sexton & Mr. Class
Koko Ware beat Tom Pritchard by DQ
Ron Bass beat Tarus Bulba
Jimmy Valiant & Bill Dundee no contest with The Sheepherders
Mongolian Stomper beat Phil Hickerson to win Southern Title
The Fabulous Ones beat The Freebirds
Magnum TA double DQ Tully Blanchard
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jerry Lawler(28:45) by DQ

9/30/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

9/30/85 Forest City, NC @ East Rutherford High School
Manny Fernandez vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Black Bart vs. Ron Garvin
Billy Graham vs. Terry Taylor
Buzz Sawyer & Brett Sawyer vs. The Midnight Express

10/1/85 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a lights out, Texas death match
Tully Blanchard vs. Magnum TA
The Rock & Roll Express beat Mike Davis & Mac Jeffers
Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King beat The Midnight Express by countout
Abdullah The Butcher beat Starship Eagle via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Brady Boone by submission
Don Kernodle beat Tommy Lane by submission
Thunderfoot beat Pat Tanaka via pinfall
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley, Brett Sawyer & Stoney Burke
Billy Graham vs. Mac Jeffers
Ron Garvin vs. Jim Jeffers
Thunderfoot vs. Gene Ligon
Terry Taylor vs. Black Cat
The Midnight Express vs. Pez Whatley & Pat Tanaka
Ron Bass vs. Tommy Lane
Tully Blanchard vs. Brady Boone

10/2/85 Mount Vernon, NY
Krusher Khruschev beat Pat Tanaka
Italian Stallion beat James J. Dillon
Billy Graham beat Sam Houston
The Midnight Express beat Brett Sawyer & Bulldog Brown
Buddy Landell beat Italian Stallion
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

10/2/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant beat Abdullah The Butcher
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Ron Garvin beat Mike Davis
Arn Anderson beat Rocky King
Don Kernodle beat Tommy Lane
Thunderfoot beat Brady Boone

10/3/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Tommy Lane
Denny Brown draw Mike Davis
Thunderfoot beat Brady Boone
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle
Ron Garvin beat Black Bart
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev

10/3/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rocky King beat Tommy Lane
Thunderfoot beat American Starship Eagle
Don Kernodle beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express in a chain match

10/3/85 New Paltz, NY @ State University College

10/4/85 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Sam Houston beat Mike Davis
Italian Stallion beat Mark Fleming
Billy Graham beat Don Kernodle by DQ
Buddy Landell beat Pez Whatley
The Rock & Roll Express draw Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Nikita Koloff

10/4/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Brady Boone vs. Tommy Lane
Frank Dusek vs. Gerald Finley
Denny Brown vs. Thunderfoot
The Barbarian vs. Brett Sawyer
Ronnie Garvin & Rocky King vs. The Midnight Express
Terry Taylor vs. Black Bart

10/5/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Rocky King & Jimmy Valiant beat The Midnight Express
Buddy Landell beat Terry Taylor
Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley
Thunderfoot beat American Starship Eagle
Black Bart beat Stoney Burke
Rickey Reeves draw Tommy Lane

10/5/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Denny Brown draw Italian Stallion
Sam Houston beat Mike Davis
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle
Manny Fernandez beat Arn Anderson
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a cage match
Ron Bass beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Ron Garvin beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

10/6/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Tony Zane
Thunderfoot beat Brady Boone
Ole Anderson beat Brodie Chase
Billy Graham beat Randy Barber by submission
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Ronnie Garvin, Don Kernodle & Pez Whatley
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Nichols
Arn Anderson beat Mac Jeffers
Magnum TA beat Jerry Garmen
Terry Taylor beat Paul Garner
The Midnight Express beat Kent Glover & Don Turner
Billy Graham beat John Burns(1:59) via pinfall

10/6/85 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King
Plus other matches

10/6/85 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
American Starship Eagle beat Mike Davis
Denny Brown beat Pat Tanaka
Billy Graham beat Sam Houston
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart
The Rock & Roll Express beat Abdullah The Butcher & Thunderfoot by DQ
Arn Anderson beat American Starship Eagle
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Garvin
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Magnum TA

10/7/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Reeves draw Tommy Lane
Pez Whatley beat Stoney Burke
Italian Stallion beat Golden Terror
Buddy Landell beat Brady Boone
Don Kernodle, Manny Fernandez & Ron Bass beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King beat The Midnight Express

10/7/85 Columbus, OH @ Ohio Center

10/7/85 Canton, OH @ Civic Center   
Denny Brown draw Pat Tanaka(15:00)
Black Bart beat American Starship Eagle
Terry Taylor beat Mike Davis(11:40) via pinfall
Billy Graham beat Denny Brown(sub for Dusty Rhodes)(1:48)
The Rock & Roll Express beat Abdullah The Butcher & Thunderfoot(12:00) by DQ
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston(11:07) via pinfall
Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard(12:00)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Garvin(32:30) via pinfall

10/8/85 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Mac Jeffers via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Black Cat via pinfall
Buddy Landell beat Italian Stallion by submission
Arn Anderson beat Jim Jeffers via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat George South & Gene Ligon
Tully Blanchard beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
The Midnight Express vs. Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. Denny Brown, American Starship Eagle & Ron Rossi  
Don Kernodle vs. Jim Jeffers
The Midnight Express vs. George South & Mark Fleming
Ron Garvin vs. Mac Jeffers
Tully Blanchard vs. Sam Houston

10/8/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall

10/9/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Magnum TA beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Terry Taylor
The Rock & Roll Express & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King
Arn Anderson beat Ron Bass
Billy Graham beat Brady Boone

10/10/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Tommy Lane(13:06) via pinfall
Denny Brown draw Mike Davis(20:00)
Thunderfoot beat Brady Boone(11:47) via pinfall
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle(5:00)
Ron Garvin beat Black Bart(15:38) via pinfall in a taped fist match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev(17:18)

10/10/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Pez Whatley beat Mark Fleming
Sam Houston beat Gene Ligon
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Magnum TA beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

10/11/85 Tallahassee, FL @ Leon County Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Rick Rude
Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Pez Whatley & Terry Taylor
Ron Bass vs. Buddy Landell
Bill Ash vs. Roy Lee Welch

10/12/85 Nashville, TN
Pat Rose, Bota the Witch Doctor, Tom Branch & Taras Bulba beat Tojo Yamamoto, Billy Travis, Sean O’Reilly & Brian O'Reilly
Koko B. Ware beat Tom Prichard by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Phil Hickerson
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle
Rocky Johnson beat Ron Sexton
Ron Garvin beat Black Bart
Bill Dundee beat Mongolian Stomper
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez beat The Midnight Express
Jackie Fargo beat Buddy Wayne
Stan Lane & Steve Keirn beat the Sheepherders in a hospital elimination match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Rick Martel beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
 
10/12/85 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Cocoa Samoa vs. Jack Hart
The Grappler vs. Hector Guerrero
Buddy Landell vs. Terry Taylor
Mike Graham vs. Rick Rude
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Ron Bass vs. Arn Anderson, Ole Anderson & Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a steel cage match

10/13/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Note:  NWA World Television Title vacated when Dusty Rhodes was injured
Jimmy Valiant beat Golden Terror
Black Bart beat Italian Stallion
Arn Anderson beat Ricky Reeves
The Midnight Express beat Brady Boone & Mac Jeffers
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Bass
Denny Brown beat Randy Barber
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jim Jeffers
Billy Graham beat John Barnes
American Starship Eagle beat Thunderfoot

10/13/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Pat Tanaka vs. Stoney Burke
Sam Houston vs. Tommy Lane
Pez Whatley vs. Mike Davis
The Rock & Roll Express & Don Kernodle vs. Krusher Khruschev, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Terry Taylor vs. Buddy Landell
Ron Garvin vs. Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

10/13/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Thunderfoot beat Rocky King
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Manny Fernandez beat Arn Anderson
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Garvin
Magnum TA beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express to win NWA World Tag Title
Jimmy Valiant & Don Kernodle beat The Midnight Express

10/14/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a double chain match
Tully Blanchard vs. Manny Fernandez
Krusher Khruschev vs. Don Kernodle
The Midnight Express vs. Brett Sawyer & Italian Stallion
Billy Graham vs. Denny Brown

10/14/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

10/14/85 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
included Ric Flair, Magnum TA, Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, Abdullah The Butcher, Ron Bass, Buddy Landell and others

10/15/85 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Billy Graham beat Golden Terror by submission
Nikita Koloff beat Mac Jeffers via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Gerald Finley & Jim Jeffers
Don Kernodle beat Ron Rossi by submission
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Italian Stallion & Pat Tanaka
The Rock & Roll Express beat Gene Ligon & Tony Zane
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Golden Terror & Mac Jeffers  
Krusher Khruschev vs. Ricky Reeves
Billy Graham vs. Tommy Lane
Pez Whatley, Denny Brown & Brady Boone vs. Mike Davis, Gene Ligon & Tony Zane
Don Kernodle vs. Gerald Finley
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. Pat Tanaka & Stoney Burke

10/15/85 Lansing, MI @ Civic Center
Included Ric Flair, Ronnie Garvin, Jimmy Valiant and others

10/16/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

10/16/85 Lenoir, NC @ West Caldwell High School
The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Midnight Express
Manny Fernandez vs. Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle vs. Krusher Khruschev
Pez Whatley vs. Mike Davis
Billy Graham vs. Denny Brown
Rocky King vs. Thunderfoot

10/16/85 Grand Rapids, MI @ Stadium Arena
Included Magnum TA, Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, Ronnie Garvin, Black Bart, Terry Taylor and others

10/17/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Manny Fernandez beat Billy Graham
Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle
Ivan Koloff beat Pat Tanaka
Krusher Khruschev beat Brett Sawyer
Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis

10/17/85 Battle Creek, MI @ Kellogg Center Arena
Arn Anderson vs. Ron Bass
Ole Anderson vs. Magnum TA
Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian vs. Terry Taylor & Jimmy Valiant
Plus other matches including Ronnie Garvin, Buddy Landell and others

10/18/85 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Denny Brown vs. Brady Boone
Italian Stallion vs. Tommy Lane
Golden Terror vs. Pat Tanaka
Brett Sawyer vs. Thunderfoot
Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King vs. The Midnight Express
Ron Bass vs. Black Bart in a taped fist match

10/18/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis
Billy Graham beat American Starship Eagle
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Ron Garvin beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez
The Rock & Roll Express & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a cage match

10/19/85 San Juan, Puerto Rico @ Bayamon Stadium
Carlos Colon beat Abdullah The Butcher to win WWC Universal Title
Also included Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff, Krusher Khruschev and others

10/19/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Tully Blanchard no contest with Magnum TA
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart
Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant beat The Midnight Express
Don Kernodle beat Krusher Khruschev
Ron Garvin beat Buddy Landell
Sam Houston beat Thunderfoot

10/20/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Magnum TA beat Tony Zane
Billy Graham beat Carl Styles(3:19)
The Midnight Express beat Rocky King & Carl Styles
Buddy Landell beat Richard Dunn
Wahoo McDaniel beat Arn Anderson(sub for The Barbarian) by DQ  
The Rock & Roll Express beat Randy Barber & Kent Glover
Ole Anderson beat Mike Nichol
Sam Houston beat Black Cat
Tully Blanchard beat Italian Stallion  

10/20/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Billy Graham beat Sam Houston
Thunderfoot beat Italian Stallion
Dennis Condrey beat Rocky King
Jimmy Valiant beat Bobby Eaton by DQ
Terry Taylor draw Buddy Landell
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Barbarian & Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel, Ron Garvin & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a bunkhouse match

10/21/85 Boiling Springs, NC @ Gardner-Webb College Porter Auditorium
Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez beat The Midnight Express
Ron Bass beat The Barbarian by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Sam Houston draw Black Bart(20:00)
Rocky King beat Golden Terror

10/21/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pez Whatley beat Brady Boone
Denny Brown draw Mike Davis
American Starship Eagle beat Thunderfoot
Billy Graham beat Tommy Lane
The Rock & Roll Express & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin

10/22/85 Mooresville, NC @ Senior High School(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Mark Fleming & David Dillinger
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mac Jeffers by submission
Jimmy Valiant beat Jim Jeffers via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Gene Ligon & Vernon Deaton
Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson beat Brady Boone & Ricky Reeves
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. Stoney Burke, Sam Houston & Brady Boone
Billy Graham vs. Mark Fleming
Arn Anderson vs. Mac Jeffers
The Midnight Express vs. Gene Ligon & Ron Rossi
Manny Fernandez vs. Jim Jeffers

10/22/85 Dover, DE @ Delaware State College Gym
Included Terry Taylor, Buddy Landell and others

10/23/85 Mount Holly, NJ
Thunderfoot beat American Starship Eagle
Denny Brown draw Pat Tanaka
Don Kernodle beat James J. Dillon
Ron Bass beat Black Bart
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Pez Whatley & Italian Stallion beat The Barbarian & Paul Jones

10/23/85 New Haven, CT @ Coliseum
Sgt. Slaughter beat Boris Zukhov
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
Magnum TA beat Krusher Khruschev
Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyszko beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall by DQ
Billy Graham beat Bill Irwin
Steve Regal beat Jerry Oski

10/23/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

10/24/85 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center

10/24/85 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Included Magnum TA, Tully Blanchard, The Rock & Roll Express, Ronnie Garvin, Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff, Krusher Khruschev and others

10/25/85 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Ronnie Garvin double DQ Abdullah The Butcher in a Texas death match
The Barbarian beat Pez Whatley
Mike Davis draw Denny Brown
Thunderfoot beat Italian Stallion
Rocky King beat Tommy Lane

10/25/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Magnum TA beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ in a steel cage match
Tully Blanchard beat Wahoo McDaniel
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez
Krusher Khruschev beat Don Kernodle
Pat Tanaka beat Mark Fleming
Brady Boone beat Stoney Burke

10/26/85 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Pez Whatley draw Krusher Khruschev(20:00)
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Jimmy Valiant & Sam Houston(16:18)
Jerry Lawler beat Tony Viccaro(4:47) via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Garvin(15:30) by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff(17:30)
Magnum TA beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair(28:32) by DQ

10/26/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Brady Boone vs. Tommy Lane
Ricky Reeves vs. Frank Dusek
Mike Davis vs. Denny Brown
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Manny Fernandez
Black Bart vs. Ron Bass

10/27/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Manny Fernandez beat Tommy Lane
Buddy Landell beat Tony Zane
The Rock & Roll Express beat Mike Davis & George South
Billy Jack Haynes beat Black Cat
Magnum TA beat Keith Eric
Billy Graham beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Benny Traylor
Tully Blanchard beat Denny Brown
Nikita Koloff beat Mac Jeffers
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Reeves & Jerry Garmen
Jimmy Valliant beat Jimmy Black

10/27/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Garvin
Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Morton
Robert Gibson beat Ivan Koloff
Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston
Don Kernodle beat Jim Jeffers
Italian Stallion beat Thunderfoot

10/28/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat The Midnight Express
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson in a Texas death match
Billy Jack Haynes & Manny Fernandez beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Buddy Landell beat Mac Jeffers by submission
Nikita Koloff beat Tony Zane via pinfall
Ole Anderson beat Brady Boone by submission
Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Reeves via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Golden Terror & Ron Rossi

10/29/85 Richburg, SC(TV)
The Midnight Express beat Sam Houston & Pat Tanaka
Terry Taylor beat Jim Jeffers via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Tony Zane via pinfall
Billy Jack Haynes beat Vernon Deaton by submission
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Ben Alexander & Ron Rossi
Manny Fernandez beat Jim Jeffers via pinfall

10/29/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall

10/30/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No Wrestling

10/30/85 New Bern, NC
Included Manny Fernandez, The Barbarian, Abdullah The Butcher, The Rock & Roll Express, Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev

10/30/85 Walterboro, SC @ Colleton County Recreation Center
Brady Boone vs. Thunderfoot
Arn Anderson beat Brett Sawyer
Billy Graham beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King

11/1/85 Asheboro, NC @ Southwest Randolph High School
Denny Brown vs. Brady Boone
Don Kernodle vs. Thunderfoot
Buddy Landell vs. Ron Bass
Tully Blanchard vs. Ron Garvin
Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian vs. Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant

11/1/85 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
Included Magnum TA, Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, Terry Taylor and others

11/2/85 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Don Kernodle beat Jim Lancaster
Pez Whatley beat Thunderfoot
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell in a Texas death match
The Midnight Express beat Sam Houston & Rocky King
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat The Rock & Roll Express in a double chain match
Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin in a lumberjack match

11/2/85 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Included Magnum TA, Jimmy Valiant, Billy Graham, Terry Taylor and others

11/3/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Tony Zane
Billy Jack Haynes beat Gerald Finley
Krusher Khruschev beat Larry Clark
Ron Bass beat Paul Garner
The Barbarian beat George South
Arn Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin, Terry Taylor & Pez Whatley
The Road Warriors beat Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Backlund
Magnum TA beat Joe Malcolm
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Adrian Bevins & Rocky King

11/3/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Black Bart beat Pat Tanaka
Italian Stallion beat Stoney Burke
Don Kernodle beat Tommy Lane
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat The Midnight Express
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA

11/3/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(Evening Show)
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston
Dusty Rhodes beat Mike Davis
Billy Graham beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Jimmy Valiant & The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Garvin by DQ
Magnum TA, Billy Jack Haynes & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Ric Flair

11/4/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rocky King beat Jim Jeffers
Dusty Rhodes beat Tommy Lane
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Don Kernodle
Arn Anderson beat Ron Bass
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian
Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin

11/4/85 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Manny Fernandez & The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Buddy Landell vs. Tully Blanchard
The Barbarian vs. Don Kernodle
Terry Taylor vs. Black Bart
Pez Whatley vs. Mike Davis
Tommy Lane vs. Italian Stallion

11/4/85 Hartford, CT @ Civic Center
Included Ric Flair, Magnum TA, Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff, The Rock & Roll Express and others

11/5/85 Sumter, SC @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Mike Davis
The Barbarian beat Ron Bass
Sam Houston beat Tommy Lane

11/5/85 North Wilkesboro, NC @ Wilkes YMCA
The Rock & Roll Express & Manny Fernandez vs. Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Terry Taylor vs. Black Bart
Pez Whatley vs. Buddy Landell
Starship Eagle vs. Thunderfoot
Denny Brown vs. Pat Tanaka

11/6/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
Ron Garvin beat Tully Blanchard in a taped fist match
Manny Fernandez & Jimmy Valiant beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor beat Black Bart
Ron Bass & Don Kernodle draw Buddy Landell & Thunderfoot

11/6/85 Setauket, NY @ Ward Melville High School
Billy Graham beat The Barbarian
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Plus other matches

11/7/85 Trenton, NC

11/7/85 Comfort, SC
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Plus other matches

11/7/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
Tully Blanchard beat Terry Taylor
Ivan Koloff beat Rick Morton
Robert Gibson beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Reeves
Sam Houston beat Mike Davis
Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane

11/8/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane
Terry Taylor beat Mike Davis
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat The Rock & Roll Express
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Garvin
Billy Graham beat Nikita Koloff
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez beat Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
 
11/8/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King
Plus other matches

11/9/85 Wadesboro, NC @ Anson Junior High School
Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez
Tully Blanchard vs. Terry Taylor
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Billy Graham vs. Krusher Khruschev
Pez Whatley vs. Mike Davis

11/10/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)

11/10/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Italian Stallion beat Mike Davis
Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane
Abdullah the Butcher beat Sam Houston
Terry Taylor beat The Barbarian by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant by countout
Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Billy Jack Haynes beat Arn Anderson, Ole Anderson & Ric Flair

11/10/85 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center

11/11/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin
James J. Dillon beat Brady Boone(sub for Gerald Finley)
Sam Houston beat Golden Terror
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Jeffers
Brady Boone beat Mac Jeffers

11/11/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant vs. The Midnight Express
Manny Fernandez vs. Buddy Landell
George South vs. Don Kernodle
Pat Tanaka vs. Denny Brown
Plus other matches

11/11/85 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Tommy Lane beat Stoney Burke
Mike Davis beat Ricky Reeves
Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley
Thunderfoot beat Italian Stallion
Ron Bass beat Black Bart
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ

11/12/85 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat The Midnight Express
The Rock & Roll Express beat Tony Zane & Mac Jeffers
Buddy Landell beat Stoney Burke by submission
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley, Italian Stallion & Pat Tanaka
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mike Davis by submission
Ron Bass beat Vernon Deaton by submission
The Midnight Express beat Brady Boone & Ricky Reeves
The Midnight Express beat George South & Brady Boone
Magnum TA beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Pat Tanaka via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant, Billy Graham & Manny Fernandez beat Vernon Deaton, Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Rocky King & Tony Zane
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Sam Houston by submission

11/12/85 Lansing, MI @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express
Ron Bass beat Black Bart in a Texas death match
Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley
Sam Houston beat Mike Davis
Italian Stallion beat Tommy Lane

11/12/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall

11/13/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

11/13/85 Monroe, NC @ Piedmont High School
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat The Midnight Express
Arn Anderson vs. Manny Fernandez
Terry Taylor vs. The Barbarian
Don Kernodle vs. Buddy Landell
Denny Brown vs. Jim Jeffers
Sam Houston vs. Mac Jeffers

11/13/85 Grand Rapids, MI @ Stadium Arena
The Rock & Roll Express beat Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Ron Bass double countout with Black Bart
Ivan Koloff beat Pez Whatley
Italian Stallion beat Mike Davis
Sam Houston beat Tommy Lane

11/14/85 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Stoney Burke vs. Mark Fleming
Ricky Reeves vs. Tommy Lane
Italian Stallion vs. Mike Davis
Ron Bass vs. Black Bart in a Texas death match
The Rock & Roll Express & Manny Fernandez vs. Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev

11/14/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Billy Jack Haynes beat Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat The Midnight Express
Terry Taylor beat Buddy Landell
Ron Garvin double DQ The Barbarian
American Starship Eagle beat Jim Jeffers
Denny Brown beat Mac Jeffers

11/15/85 Charleston, SC @ St. Andrews High School
Billy Jack Haynes, Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Garvin in a taped fist match
Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell
Pat Tanaka beat Jim Jeffers
Sam Houston beat Mike Davis

11/15/85 Misenheimer, NC @ Pfeiffer College Gym
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat The Midnight Express
Manny Fernandez vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Terry Taylor vs. The Barbarian
Denny Brown vs. Rocky King
Pez Whatley vs. Black Cat
Ron Rossi vs. Tommy Lane

11/15/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center

11/16/85 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes, Billy Jack Haynes & Magnum TA beat Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson(17:00)
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Garvin(22:00) in a no DQ, taped fist match
Manny Fernandez double countout with Abdullah The Butcher(10:00)
Ron Bass draw Buddy Landell(20:00)
Sam Houston beat Mike Davis(17:00) via pinfall
Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane(12:00) via pinfall

11/16/85 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express
Don Kernodle beat Krusher Khruschev
Italian Stallion beat Thunderfoot
Ricky Reeves beat Mark Fleming
Brady Boone beat Gene Ligon
Pat Tanaka beat Ron Rossi

11/16/85 Conway, SC @ High School
Johnny Weaver beat Mac Jeffers
Stoney Burke beat Jim Jeffers
Denny Brown beat Rocky King
Terry Taylor beat The Barbarian by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Valiant & Ronnie Garvin(sub for Billy Graham)

11/17/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Terry Taylor beat Black Cat
Don Kernodle beat Don Turner
The Barbarian beat Stoney Burke
Billy Graham beat Tony Zane(3:19)
Manny Fernandez draw Buddy Landell
Black Bart beat Rocky King
Billy Jack Haynes beat Jim Jeffers
Ron Bass, Italian Stallion & Pez Whatley beat Larry Clark, Kent Glover & Carl Styles
Golden Terror beat Sam Houston by countout

11/17/85 Lexington, KY @ Rupp Arena
Dutch Mantell beat Billy Travis
New Sheepherders (Taras Bulba & Rip Morgan) beat Koko Ware & Tojo Yamamoto
The Fantastics beat Tom Prichard & Pat Rose
The Fabulous Ones beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Bill Dundee by DQ
Dusty Rhodes, Jerry Lawler & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express in a steel cage match

11/18/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pez Whatley beat Jim Jeffers
Don Kernodle beat Tommy lane
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike Davis
Terry Taylor beat Thunderfoot
Manny Fernandez draw Krusher Khruschev
Billy Jack Haynes & Ron Bass beat Buddy Landell, Black Bart & James J. Dillon in a handicap match
Billy Graham beat The Barbarian in a lumberjack match

11/18/85 Memphis, TN @ Mid-South Coliseum
Phil Hickerson beat Dutch Mantel by countout
Rip Morgan & Taras Bulba beat Tojo Yamamoto & Billy Joe Travis
The Fantastics beat Tom Pritchard & Pat Rose
Jimmy Valiant beat Tony Falk via pinfall
The Fabulous Ones beat The Midnight Express
Jerry Lawler, Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express in a steel cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Koko Ware(sub for Bill Dundee)(23:44) via pinfall

11/19/85 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Billy Jack Haynes vs. Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
The Rock & Roll Express beat Thunderfoot & Golden Terror
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mark Fleming by submission
Magnum TA beat Tony Zane via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat George South & Gene Ligon
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston, Pez Whatley & Italian Stallion
The Barbarian beat Vernon Deaton via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Stoney Burke & Gerald Finley
Ron Bass & Don Kernodle beat Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant beat Mike Davis & Tommy Lane
Manny Fernandez beat Tony Zane via pinfall
Billy Jack Haynes beat Golden Terror by submission
Pez Whatley beat Buddy Landell by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Gene Ligon & Mark Fleming
Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston, Denny Brown & Ricky Reeves

11/19/85 Louisville, KY @ Gardens
Koko Ware beat The Spoiler
Tojo Yamamoto & Jerry Jarrett beat Tony Falk & Bill Dundee’s Guru by DQ
Tom Prichard & Pat Rose beat Billy Travis & Tracy Smothers
Jerry Lawler beat Tom Branch
The Fantastics beat New Sheepherders
The Fabulous Ones beat Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell by DQ
Plus other matches

11/20/85 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Terry Taylor beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Manny Fernandez beat Buddy Landell
Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston
Don Kernodle beat Mike Davis
Pat Tanaka draw Tommy Lane

11/20/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson
Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson by DQ
The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette beat Rocky King, Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham
Billy Jack Haynes beat Thunderfoot
The Barbarian beat Pez Whatley
Black Bart beat Italian Stallion
Denny Brown draw Brady Boone

11/21/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Billy Graham & Billy Jack Haynes beat The Barbarian & Black Bart
Ron Bass beat Thunderfoot
Denny Brown draw Brady Boone
Pez Whatley beat Jim Jeffers
Italian Stallion beat Mac Jeffers

11/21/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat The Rock & Roll Express(9:30) in a double chain match
Terry Taylor beat Tully Blanchard(10:13) via pinfall
Manny Fernandez double DQ Nikita Koloff
Buddy Landell beat Sam Houston(13:38) via pinfall
Don Kernodle beat Tommy Lane(15:00) via pinfall
Pat Tanaka draw Mike Davis(15:00)

11/22/85 Hendersonville, NC @ East Henderson High School
Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Billy Jack Haynes vs. The Barbarian
Ron Bass vs. Thunderfoot
Pez Whatley vs. Black Bart
Denny Brown vs. Brady Boone
Italian Stallion vs. Rocky King

11/22/85 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson & Ric Flair
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express in a double chain match
Tully Blanchard beat Terry Taylor
Manny Fernandez beat Buddy Landell
Don Kernodle draw Krusher Khruschev
Mike Davis beat Pat Tanaka
Sam Houston beat Tommy Lane

11/23/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Ric Flair
Billy Graham beat Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express
Terry Taylor draw Buddy Landell
Don Kernodle beat The Barbarian by DQ
Pez Whatley beat Mike Davis
Sam Houston beat Tommy Lane

11/23/85 Lakeland, FL @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Barry Windham & Kendall Windham vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop in a steel cage match
Tully Blanchard vs. Magnum TA
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Valiant & Frank Lang
Plus other matches

11/24/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Pez Whatley & Don Kernodle vs. Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Ron Rossi
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Mark Fleming & Brady Boone
Black Bart vs. Ricky Reeves
The Barbarian vs. Tony Zane
Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant vs. Golden Terror & Gene Ligon
The Midnight Express beat Rocky King & Italian Stallion
Manny Fernandez beat Tommy Lane
The Road Warriors beat Black Bart & Thunderfoot
Ron Garvin beat Jim Jeffers  

11/24/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Plus other matches
 
11/24/85 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & The Road Warriors beat Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA beat Buddy Landell
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham no contest with The Barbarian & Abdullah The Butcher
Rick Martel beat Kimala by DQ
Boris Zhukov beat Larry Winters
Mike Moore beat Bill Irwin

11/24/85 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Denny Brown beat Tommy Lane
Billy Jack Haynes beat Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle in a lumberjack match
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff

11/25/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

11/25/85 Easley, SC @ High School
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Manny Fernandez vs. Thunderfoot
Ron Garvin vs. George South
Italian stallion vs. Ron Rossi
Pat Tanaka vs. Vernon Deaton
Brady Boone vs. Stoney Burke

11/25/85 Fort Pierce, FL @ St. Lucie Civic Center
 
11/26/85 Lincolnton, NC @ West Lincoln Senior High School
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Jimmy Valiant, Billy Graham & Billy Jack Haynes vs. The Barbarian, Black Bart & Abdullah The Butcher
Manny Fernandez vs. Arn Anderson
Ron Bass vs. Buddy Landell
Pez Whatley vs. Thunderfoot
Sam Houston vs. Mike Davis

11/26/85 Tampa, FL @ Spartan Sports Center
 
11/27/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Jack Haynes beat The Midnight Express
The Rock & Roll Express beat Tully Blanchard & The Barbarian by DQ
Manny Fernandez beat Mike Davis
Pez Whatley beat Golden Terror
Italian Stallion beat Tommy Lane
Sam Houston beat Gene Ligon

11/27/85 Miami, FL @ Convention Center
Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson in a bunkhouse match
Barry Windham beat Buddy Landell
Tyree Pride beat Cuban Assassin
Mike Fever beat Red Menace
Billy Graham beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Lex Luger beat Frankie Lane

11/28/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum; Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Greensboro:
Denny Brown beat Rocky King via pinfall
Don Kernodle beat Tommy Lane
Atlanta:
Thunderfoot beat Italian Stallion via pinfall
Pez Whatley beat Mike Graham
Greensboro:
Krusher Khruschev beat Sam Houston in tournament final to win vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Atlanta:
Manny Fernandez beat Abdullah the Butcher in a Mexican death match
Greensboro:
Ron Bass beat Black Bart via pinfall in a bullrope match
James J. Dillon beat Ron Bass via pinfall in a bullrope match
Atlanta:
Billy Graham beat The Barbarian in a $10,000 arm wrestling contest
Billy Graham beat The Barbarian by DQ
Greensboro:
Buddy Landell beat Terry Taylor via pinfall to win NWA National Title
Atlanta:
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes(8:59) via pinfall
Greensboro:
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard(15:00) in an I quit, steel cage match to win NWA United States Title
Atlanta: Jimmy Valiant & Ron Garvin(as Miss Atlanta Lively) beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane(6:36) in a street fight match
Greensboro:
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff(12:26) in a no time limit, No DQ, steel cage match to win NWA World Tag Title
Atlanta:
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair(22:06) by DQ

11/29/85 St. Louis, MO @ Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Dusty Rhodes
Krusher Khruschev & Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Rock & Roll Express & Billy Jack Haynes
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Jerry Blackwell beat Tarzan Goto(sub for Mr. Pogo)
Terry Taylor draw Buddy Landell
Tully Blanchard beat Art Crews

11/30/85 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat The Midnight Express
Manny Fernandez vs. The Barbarian
Thunderfoot vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jim Jeffers vs. Terry Taylor
Mac Jeffers vs. Italian Stallion
Tommy Lane vs. Pez Whatley
Stoney Burke vs. Ricky Reeves

11/30/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard in an elimination match
The Road Warriors no contest with Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Arn Anderson beat Ron Bass
The Rock & Roll Express & Billy Jack Haynes beat Black Bart, James J. Dillon & Buddy Landell
Don Kernodle beat Mike Davis
Ivan Koloff beat Sam Houston
Denny Brown beat Brady Boone

12/1/85 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant & Ron Garvin beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Plus other matches
 
12/1/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tommy Lane
Terry Taylor beat George South
The Rock & Roll Express beat Larry Clark & Kent Glover
The Barbarian beat Mac Jeffers
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Italian Stallion & Jim Jeffers
Buddy Landell beat Bill Tabb
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Ronnie Garvin beat Tommy Lane
Nikita Koloff beat Italian Stallion
The Road Warriors beat Adrian Bevins & Paul Garner
Arn Anderson, Ole Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Billy Jack Haynes, Sam Houston & Magnum TA
Jimmy Valiant beat Vernon Deaton
Terry Taylor beat Brodie Chase
The Barbarian beat George South
Buddy Landell beat Jeff Smith
Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Jimmy Backlund & Mark Cooper

12/1/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson in a bullrope match
Magnum TA beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Tully Blanchard & Buddy Landell
Nelson Royal beat Tony Zane
Denny Brown beat Golden Terror
George South beat Gerald Finley

12/1/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Sunday Evening Show)
George South beat Gerald Finley
Denny Brown beat Golden Terror
Nelson Royal beat Tony Zane
Sam Houston beat Mike Davis
The Rock & Roll Express beat Tully Blanchard & Buddy Landell
Magnum TA beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson in a bullrope match
Note:  No wrestling in Greenville until December 25

12/1/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricky Reeves beat Vernon Deaton
Gene Ligon beat Lee Ramsey
Pat Tanaka beat Stoney Burke
Denny Brown beat Rocky King
Ron Bass beat James J. Dillon in a Texas bullrope match
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Manny Fernandez, Billy Jack Haynes & Don Kernodle

12/2/85 Honea Path, SC @ High School
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Valiant & Sam Houston(sub for Billy Graham)
Buddy Landell vs. Ronnie Garvin
Arn Anderson vs. Sam Houston
Rocky King vs. Thunderfoot
Denny Brown vs. Jim Jeffers
Brady Boone vs. Mac Jeffers

12/2/85 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Italian Stallion vs. Tommy Lane
Mike Davis vs. Pez Whatley
Black Bart vs. Terry Taylor
The Barbarian vs. Don Kernodle
Tully Blanchard vs. Buddy Landell
Manny Fernandez & The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev

12/2/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Don Kernodle beat Golden Terror
Ivan Koloff beat Pez Whatley
Manny Fernandez beat Krusher Khruschev
Ricky Morton beat The Barbarian
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Bass
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson in a bullrope match
Magnum TA won a bunkhouse stampede battle royal

12/3/85 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. The Rock & Roll Express
The Rock & Roll Express beat Vernon Deaton & Golden Terror
Buddy Landell beat George South by submission
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Denny Brown, Rocky King & Brady Boone
Billy Jack Haynes beat Mark Fleming by submission
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston & Italian Stallion
Manny Fernandez beat Tony Zane via pinfall
The Road Warriors beat Mac Jeffers & Jim Jeffers
The Road Warriors beat Vernon Deaton & ??(:38) via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Mac Jeffers & Jim Jeffers(1:45) via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Italian Stallion(1:41) via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Golden Terror(1:06) via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Black Bart & Thunderfoot(6:35) via pinfall
Sam Houston & Pez Whatley beat Krusher Khruschev & Nikita Koloff(1:00) by DQ
Billy Jack Haynes beat Tommy Lane(:27) by submission

12/3/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall

12/4/85 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Magnum TA beat Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express draw Buddy Landell & Tully Blanchard
Krusher Khruschev beat Terry Taylor
Manny Fernandez beat Thunderfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Black Bart
Note:  No wrestling in Raleigh for remainder of year

12/5/85 Amelia, VA
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Plus other matches
 
12/6/85 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ron Bass beat James J. Dillon in a bullrope match
Thunderfoot beat Stoney Burke
Ricky Reeves beat Mark Fleming
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle & Italian Stallion
Jimmy Valiant, Miss Atlanta Lively & Ron Bass beat Jim Cornette & The Midnight Express

12/6/85 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez
Tully Blanchard vs. Terry Taylor
The Barbarian & Black Bart vs. The Rock & Roll Express
Tommy Lane vs. Sam Houston
Mike Davis vs. Denny Brown
Tony Zane vs. Pez Whatley

12/7/85 Cleveland, OH @ Convocation Center
Magnum TA won a bunkhouse stampede, battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson in a Texas death match
The Road Warriors beat Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart
The Rock & Roll Express beat Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian
Ron Garvin draw Ivan Koloff

12/8/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat Gerald Finley & George South
Magnum TA beat Vernon Deaton
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Richard Dunn, Kent Glover & Bill Tabb
Thunderfoot beat Don Turner
Black Bart beat Bob Wayne
The Barbarian beat Pablo Crenshaw
Ronnie Garvin beat Randy Mulkey

12/8/85 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium(Afternoon Show)
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat The Rock & Roll Express & Manny Fernandez
Black Bart draw Sam Houston
Ronnie Garvin double DQ Abdullah The Butcher
Buddy Landell beat Jim Jeffers
The Barbarian beat Rocky King
Italian Stallion beat Gerald Finley
Italian Stallion beat Mac Jeffers

12/8/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Ron Garvin beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Magnum TA won a bunkhouse stampede, battle royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson in a bullrope match
Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Black Bart beat Italian Stallion
The Rock & Roll Express beat Buddy Landell & Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston

12/9/85 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
20-man bunkhouse stampede, battle royal including Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez, Billy Jack Haynes, Don Kernodle, Pez Whatley, Golden Terror, Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, Jim Jeffers, Mac Jeffers, Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff, Magnum TA, Krusher Khruschev, Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Abdullah The Butcher, The Barbarian and Tony Zane
Magnum TA beat Vernon Deaton via pinfall
Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian beat Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
The Rock & Roll Express beat Golden Terror & Ron Rossi
Manny Fernandez beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Ricky Reeves via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Black Cat via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Tully Blanchard vs. Vernon Deaton
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff vs. George South & Pat Tanaka
Abdullah The Butcher & The Barbarian vs. Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Ron Rossi & Denny Brown

12/9/85 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Included Jimmy Valiant, Ronnie Garvin, The Midnight Express, Billy Graham, Terry Taylor and others

12/10/85 Lansing, MI @ Civic Center
Included Ronnie Garvin, Ron Bass and others

12/11/85 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum(TV)
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard & Ric Flair via pinfall
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Ricky Reeves, Pat Tanaka & Stoney Burke
The Midnight Express beat Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Manny Fernandez beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Ricky Morton beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Vernon Deaton by submission
The Barbarian beat George South via pinfall
Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Ricky Morton beat Tommy Lane via pinfall
Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Fleming & Golden Terror
Krusher Khruschev & Nikita Koloff beat Jim Jeffers & George South
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Rocky King by submission
Tully Blanchard beat Mac Jeffers via pinfall
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Mike Davis & Vernon Deaton by submission

12/11/85 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center

12/11/85 Grand Rapids, MI @ Stadium Arena
Included Jimmy Valiant and others

12/12/85 Canton, OH @ Civic Center

12/13/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle beat Tommy Lane
Abdullah The Butcher beat Pez Whatley
The Rock & Roll Express & Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev by DQ
Tully Blanchard draw Billy Jack Haynes
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson in a Texas bullrope match
Magnum TA won a 20-man bunkhouse stampede, battle royal

12/14/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Krusher Khruschev vs. Manny Fernandez
Tommy Lane vs. Don Kernodle
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Billy Jack vs. Ivan Koloff
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA vs. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
Also included a 20-man bunkhouse stampede, battle royal featuring Ric Flair, Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, Billy Jack, Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA, Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff, Krusher Khruschev, Abdullah The Butcher, The Barbarian, Manny Fernandez, Don Kernodle, Pez Whatley, Tully Blanchard, Denny Brown, Tommy Lane and Golden Terror

12/14/85 Conway, SC @ High School
Italian Stallion beat Mike Davis
Sam Houston beat Thunderfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Black Bart
Ron Bass beat James J. Dillon in a bullrope match
Buddy Landell beat Terry Taylor
The Midnight Express beat Jimmy Valiant & Sam Houston(sub for Billy Graham) in a cage match

12/15/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Sam Houston beat Tony Zane
The Midnight Express beat Mark Cooper & Josh Stroud
Arn Anderson beat George South
Rocky King beat Mac Jeffers
Black Bart beat Jim Jeffers
Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair(18:00) by DQ
Italian Stallion beat Pablo Crenshaw
Tully Blanchard beat Kent Glover
Magnum TA beat Josh Stroud
Black Bart beat George South
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Vernon Deaton & Bill Mulkey
Tully Blanchard beat Tony Zane
The Midnight Express beat Paul Garner & Bill Tabb
Ronnie Garvin beat Mike Nichols

12/15/85 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Brady Boone draw Mark Fleming
Krusher Khruschev beat Don Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian by DQ
Manny Fernandez beat Krusher Khruschev
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Ricky Morton & Ron Bass

12/15/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(TV)
Dusty Rhodes won a 20-man bunkhouse stamped, battle royal
Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez(14:00) via pinfall
Ron Bass beat J.J. Dillon in a Texas bullrope match
Ricky Morton beat The Barbarian
Krusher Khruschev beat Pez Whatley
Jimmy Valiant beat Bobby Eaton by DQ
Don Kernodle draw Dennis Condrey(20:00)
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Ben Alexander & Gene Ligon
Tully Blanchard vs. Mac Jeffers
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Mike Davis & Vernon Deaton
Ricky Morton vs. Tommy Lane
Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev vs. George South & ??
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA vs. Mark Fleming & Golden Terror
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Rocky King(2:09) by submission
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Wayne
Nikita Koloff vs. Tony Zane
The Barbarian vs. Richard Dunn
Krusher Khruschev vs. Bill Mulkey
Tully Blanchard vs. Vernon Deaton
Sam Houston vs. Kent Glover
Ron Garvin & Manny Fernandez vs. Black Bart & Thunderfoot
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Larry Clarke & Randy Mulkey
Magnum TA vs. George South
Arn Anderson vs. Joshua Stroud
Ivan Koloff vs. Don Turner

12/16/85 to 12/24/85
No wrestling

12/25/85 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis
Thunderfoot beat Rocky King
Pez Whatley beat James J. Dillon
Nikita Koloff beat Italian Stallion
Krusher Khruschev draw Sam Houston(20:00)
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard

12/25/85 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Wednesday Show)
Brady Boone beat Ricky Reeves
Italian Stallion beat Stoney Burke
Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane
Ron Bass beat Black Bart in a bullrope match
The Barbarian beat Don Kernodle
Manny Fernandez beat Abdullah the Butcher
Jimmy Valiant & Miss Atlanta Lively beat The Midnight Express in a steel cage match

12/25/85 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(Evening Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Nikita Koloff beat Italian Stallion
Jimmy Valiant & Billy Graham beat Black Bart & The Barbarian
Ron Garvin beat James J. Dillon
Sam Houston draw Krusher Khruschev
Manny Fernandez beat Thunderfoot

12/26/85 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
Jimmy Valiant & Miss Atlanta Lively beat The Midnight Express in a bullrope match
Ron Bass beat James J. Dillon in a bullrope match
Denny Brown beat Tommy Lane
Don Kernodle beat Thunderfoot
Black Bart beat Mark Fleming
Pez Whatley beat Golden Terror

12/27/85 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ron Garvin & Don Kernodle vs. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Jimmy Valiant & Miss Atlanta Lively vs. The Midnight Express in an Atlanta street fight match
Pez Whatley vs. Golden Terror
Billy Graham vs. The Barbarian
Italian Stallion vs. Ricky Reeves
Stoney Burke vs. Tommy Lane

12/27/85 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Sam Houston beat Mike Davis
Thunderfoot beat Pat Tanaka(sub for Pez Whatley)
Ron Bass beat Black Bart in a Texas bullrope match
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian(sub for Abdullah The Butcher) in a Mexican death match
Tully Blanchard beat Magnum TA in an I quit match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Dusty Rhodes

12/28/85 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum(TV)(Afternoon Show)
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard & Ric Flair in an elimination match
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Pat Tanaka
Magnum TA beat Tommy Lane via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Golden Terror via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Tony Zane via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Gene Ligon & George South
The Barbarian beat Rocky King via pinfall
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khruschev beat Stoney Burke, Ricky Reeves & Jim Jeffers
Tully Blanchard beat Denny Brown via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mac Jeffers
Manny Fernandez beat Thunderfoot via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Mike Davis via pinfall
Black Bart beat Pat Tanaka
Ron Bass beat Tommy Lane

12/28/85 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center(Evening Show)
Dusty Rhodes won a bunkhouse stampede, battle royal
Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
Jimmy Valiant beat The Barbarian by DQ
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Ron Garvin & Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez beat Thunderfoot
Black Bart beat Pez Whatley
Don Kernodle draw Dennis Condrey

12/28/85 Allentown, PA @ Agricultural Hall

12/29/85 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat Jim Jeffers & Thunderfoot
Harley Race beat Tony Zane
Ron Bass beat Bill Tabb
Ronnie Garvin beat Mac Jeffers
The Road Warriors beat Mark Hawk, Gene Ligon & Josh Stroud in a handicap match
Manny Fernandez beat Larry Clark
Arn Anderson beat Kent Glover
Jimmy Valiant beat Adrian Bivins
Dennis Condrey beat Rocky King
Magnum TA beat The Barbarian
Sam Houston & Nelson Royal beat Pablo Crenshaw & Don Turner

12/29/85 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant & Miss Atlanta Lively beat The Midnight Express in a steel cage match
Manny Fernandez vs. Arn Anderson
Don Kernodle vs. The Barbarian
Brady Boone vs. Tony Zane
Stoney Burke vs. Tommy Lane
Ricky Reeves vs. Mike Davis

12/29/85 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Jimmy Valiant & Miss Atlanta Lively beat The Midnight Express in a street fight match
Plus other matches

12/29/85 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
Ron Bass beat James J. Dillon
Little Tokyo beat Cowboy Lang
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Carlos Colon beat The Barbarian
Jake Roberts beat Paul Ellering by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Bill Irwin & Scott Irwin
Sgt. Slaughter beat Chris Markoff & Boris Zhukov in a handicap match
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes(14:51) by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Stan Hansen beat Rick Martel by submission to win AWA World Title
 
12/30/85 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Sherri Martel beat Debbie Combs
Ron Bass beat James J. Dillon
Arn Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Baron Von Raschke
Billy Graham beat The Barbarian in an arm wrestling match
Billy Graham beat The Barbarian by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
Rick Martel beat Stan Hansen by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Garvin

12/30/85 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Jimmy Valiant vs. Tully Blanchard
Manny Fernandez vs. Ivan Koloff
Sam Houston & Nelson Royal vs. Black Bart & Thunderfoot
Plus other matches

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 10:17 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:11 am
  PM Quote Reply
210th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/1/86 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(Afternoon Show)
Dusty Rhodes & The Road Warriors beat Ric Flair, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson by DQ
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Midnight Express(Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey) beat The Rock & Roll Express(Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson)
Ronnie Garvin beat Black Bart
Ron Bass beat Thunderfoot
Manny Fernandez beat Tony Zane
Sam Houston beat Jim Jeffers

1/1/86 St. Louis, MO @ Arena(Evening Show)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Harley Race
The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Mr. Pogo
Bob Brown beat Marty Jannetty
Tarzan Goto beat Gary Jackson
Brad Batten & Bart Batten beat Sheik Abdullah & Akio Sato

1/2/86 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Denny Brown beat Brady Boone
Italian Stallion beat Mark Fleming
Shaska Whatley beat Golden Terror
The Barbarian vs. Jimmy Valiant
Arn Anderson vs. Ronnie Garvin
The Rock & Roll Express vs. The Midnight Express

1/2/86 Kansas City, MO @ Kemper Arena
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Harley Race
Plus other matches

1/3/86 Fredericksburg, VA @ Stafford High School
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
Arn Anderson vs. Jimmy Valiant
The Barbarian vs. Ronnie Garvin
Pez Whatley vs. Mark Fleming
Brady Boone vs. Denny Brown
Italian Stallion vs. Golden Terror

1/3/86 Albany, GA @ Civic Center

1/4/86 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Dusty Rhodes
Harley Race beat Magnum TA
Road Warrior Hawk beat Ivan Koloff
Ricky Morton beat Dennis Condrey
NWA World Television Title Tournament
1st Round
Black Bart double countout with Road Warrior Animal
Arn Anderson beat Jimmy Valiant
Wahoo McDaniel beat The Barbarian
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Bass
2nd Round
Arn Anderson received a bye
Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard
Finals
Arn Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel to win vacant NWA World Television Title

1/5/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Italian Stallion & Rocky King
Tully Blanchard beat Mac Jeffers
The Barbarian beat Art Pritts
Magnum TA beat Thunderfoot
Pez Whatley beat George South
The Rock & Roll Express beat Vernon Deaton & Randy Mulkey
Ronnie Garvin beat Paul Garner
The Midnight Express beat Bill Mulkey & Bill Tabb
Sam Houston beat Krusher Khruschev to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Arn Anderson beat Mac Jeffers

1/5/86 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Don Kernodle beat Pat Tanaka
Ronnie Garvin beat Thunderfoot
Jimmy Valiant beat Gene Ligon
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson by DQ
The Road Warriors beat The Barbarian & Ivan Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Manny Fernandez

1/5/86 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Ron Bass beat George South
Arn Anderson beat Don Kernodle
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Barbarian & Black Bart
Road Warrior Hawk beat Thunderfoot
Road Warrior Animal beat Ivan Koloff
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Dusty Rhodes

1/6/86 Iva, SC @ Crescent High School
Jimmy Valiant & Miss Atlanta Lively(aka Ronnie Garvin) beat The Midnight Express
Plus other matches including Ivan Koloff, Arn Anderson and Manny Fernandez

1/6/86 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Nelson Royal & Sam Houston vs. Tommy Lane & Mike Davis
Ron Bass vs. James J. Dillon
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Black Bart & The Barbarian
Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes

1/7/86 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Magnum TA vs. Tully Blanchard in a Texas death match
The Rock & Roll Express beat Thunderfoot & Jim Jeffers
Sam Houston & Nelson Royal beat Golden Terror & ??
Manny Fernandez beat George South via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Vernon Deaton via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Mac Jeffers via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Ron Rossi & Tony Zane
Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart by DQ
Ron Bass & Don Kernodle beat George South & Mark Fleming
Ivan Koloff beat Mac Jeffers
The Barbarian beat Stoney Burke via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Rocky King via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Tony Zane
The Rock & Roll Express beat ?? & ??

1/7/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

1/8/86 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Houston & Nelson Royal beat Gene Ligon & Pat Tanaka
Ron Bass beat Black Bart
Ronnie Garvin beat Thunderfoot
Pez Whatley beat Golden Terror
Magnum TA double countout with Arn Anderson
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

1/9/86 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Sam Houston beat Jim Lancaster
Ron Bass draw The Barbarian
Arn Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin
Magnum TA no contest with Tully Blanchard
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

1/10/86 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Denny Brown beat Pat Tanaka
Italian Stallion beat Ron Rossi
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez
Krusher Khrushchev beat Sam Houston
Jimmy Valiant & Ronnie Garvin beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette in a handicap match
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes

1/10/86 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Jim Lancaster beat Pat Tanaka
Black Bart beat Larry Wilson
Don Kernodle beat Thunderfoot
Pez Whatley beat Al Snow
Ron Bass no contest with The Barbarian
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a cage match

1/11/86 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Ronnie Garvin vs. Thunderfoot
Black Bart vs. Pez Whatley
Mike Davis vs. Italian Stallion
Jim Jeffers vs. Rocky King

1/11/86 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
The Road Warriors vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Plus other matches

1/12/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ronnie Garvin beat Pablo Crenshaw
Ivan Koloff beat Benny Trailer
Jimmy Valiant beat Golden Terror
Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Zane
Sam Houston beat Art Pritts
The Barbarian beat Ray Traylor
Magnum TA beat Lee Peek
The Rock & Roll Express beat Larry Clark & Jerry Garmen
The Midnight Express beat Bill Tabb & Larry Vickery
Tully Blanchard beat Gene Ligon
Nikita Koloff beat Mac Jeffers

1/12/86 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Denny Brown beat Pat Tanaka
Robert Gibson beat Black Bart
Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian
The Midnight Express beat Sam Houston & Jimmy Valiant
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard

1/13/86 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion & Rocky King
The Barbarian beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat George South via pinfall
Sam Houston beat Golden Terror via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Mac Jeffers via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Pat Tanaka via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Tony Zane & Stoney Burke
Pez Whatley beat Tony Zane via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Vernon Deaton via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat Golden Terror via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat George South via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Ron Bass & Don Kernodle beat Gene Ligon & Stoney Burke
The Midnight Express beat Pat Tanaka & Jim Jeffers

1/14/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Denny Brown beat Thunderfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat Golden Terror via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Pez Whatley
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & The Barbarian(sub for Krusher Khruschev) beat Don Kernodle, Ron Bass & Jimmy Valiant
Magnum TA beat Black Bart
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Dusty Rhodes

1/15/86 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ron Bass beat Thunderfoot
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
Magnum TA battled Nikita Koloff to a double countout
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

1/17/86 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ronnie Garvin draw The Barbarian
Ron Bass beat Black Bart in a taped fist match
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes

1/18/86 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Don Kernodle beat Mark Fleming
Jimmy Valiant beat Ramblin’ Wreck
The Midnight Express beat Ron Bass & Pez Whatley
Baron Von Raschke beat Italian Stallion
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ in a Texas tornado match
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a I quit match

1/18/86 York, SC @ High School
Mac Jeffers vs. Rocky King
Jim Jeffers vs. Ricky Reeves
Denny Brown vs. Tommy Lane
Mike Davis vs. Ronnie Garvin
Arn Anderson vs. Manny Fernandez
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Black Bart & Thunderfoot

1/19/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Barbarian beat George South via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Mike Simani
Ivan Koloff beat Pat Tanaka via pinfall
Manny Fernandez beat Tony Zane via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Bob Owens & Thunderfoot
Nikita Koloff beat Bob Brown via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Garner via pinfall
Bobby Eaton beat Wee Willie Wilkens via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Mark Hawk via pinfall
Black Bart beat Joshua Stroud via pinfall
Baron Von Raschke beat Rocky King
Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Don Kernodle & Italian Stallion

1/19/86 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Denny Brown beat Mike Davis
The Barbarian beat Rocky King
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Plus other matches

1/19/86 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Jim Jeffers beat George South
Nelson Royal & Pez Whatley beat Black Bart & Thunderfoot
Sam Houston beat Baron Von Raschke
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Ron Bass & Don Kernodle
Arn Anderson draw Manny Fernandez
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard by DQ

1/19/86 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
Baron Von Raschke beat Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart
Ron Bass draw The Barbarian
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ronnie Garvin
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson in a Texas death, steel cage match

1/20/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat The Barbarian by DQ
Baron Von Raschke beat Rocky King
Manny Fernandez beat Thunderfoot
Denny Brown & Black Bart beat Pez Whatley & Stoney Burke

1/20/86 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Jim Jeffers vs. Don Kernodle
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Magnum TA vs. Arn Anderson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes in a match with 2 referees
Plus other matches

1/21/86 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center(TV)
Sam Houston beat Mac Jeffers via pinfall
Baron Von Raschke beat Rocky King
Ronnie Garvin beat Vernon Deaton via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Denny Brown
Manny Fernandez beat Tony Zane via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ben Alexander & Gene Ligon
Arn Anderson beat Italian Stallion via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Vernon Deaton via pinfall
Baron Von Raschke beat Pat Tanaka
Black Bart beat George South via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Italian Stallion via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin & Manny Fernandez beat Mac Jeffers & Jeff Jeffers
The Rock & Roll Express beat Tony Zane & Thunderfoot
Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson beat Pez Whatley & Rocky King

1/21/86 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes(20:15) by DQ
The Road Warriors & Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Timothy Flowers(9:58)
Tom Zenk beat Bobby Jaggers(14:48) to win Pacific Northwest Title
Billy Jack Haynes & Brady Boone beat Moondog Moretti & Karl Steiner(12:03)
Nick Kiniski beat Timothy Flowers(6:00) by DQ
Rip Oliver beat Steve Pardee(2:00)
Scott Doring beat Ole Olson(3:45)
Gary Royal draw Billy Two Eagles(10:00)
Jerry Sampson beat Chris Colt(2:12) by DQ
Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo(6:10)

1/22/86 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Nelson Royal & Sam Houston beat Leo Burke & Pat Tanaka(subs for Mike Davis & Tommy Lane)
Ronnie Garvin beat The Barbarian
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
Italian Stallion beat Thunderfoot
Manny Fernandez draw Arn Anderson
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a no DQ match

1/22/86 Seattle, WA @ Center Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Karl Steiner, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat The Road Warriors & Magnum TA
Rip Oliver draw Steve Pardee
Bobby Jaggers beat Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
Tom Zenk beat Moondog Moretti
Jerry Sampson beat Timothy Flowers
Scott Doring beat Billy Two Eagles
Nick Kiniski beat Timothy Flowers
Gary Royal beat Ole Olson
Brady Boone beat Chris Colt
Little Mr. T beat Little Tokyo

1/23/86 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pez Whatley vs. Mike Davis
Ron Bass vs. Thunderfoot
Sam Houston vs. Tommy Lane
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
Jimmy Valiant vs. Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA vs. Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes

1/23/86 Cheraw, SC
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Ronnie Garvin
Plus other matches

1/24/86 Johnson City, TN @ Freedom Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Plus other matches

1/24/86 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Nelson Royal beat Mark Fleming
Black Bart beat Gene Ligon
Ron Bass & Don Kernodle beat Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Sam Houston beat Thunderfoot
Arn Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant

1/25/86 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA beat Arn Anderson
Don Kernodle & Ron Bass beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Sam Houston draw Black Bart
Denny Brown beat Mac Jeffries
Nelson Royal beat Jim Jeffries

1/25/86 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
The Barbarian vs. Ronnie Garvin
Baron Von Raschke vs. Manny Fernandez
Thunderfoot vs. Pat Tanaka
Vernon Deaton vs. Italian Stallion
Tony Zane vs. Rocky King

1/26/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke beat Randy Mulkey & Josh Stroud
Nikita Koloff beat Tony Zane
The Midnight Express beat Mike Jackson & Bob Owens
Arn Anderson & Ric Flair beat Italian Stallion & Don Kernodle
Plus other matches

1/26/86 Marietta, GA @ Cobb County Civic Center
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Plus other matches

1/27/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Barbarian beat Sam Houston
Manny Fernandez draw Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard in a taped fist match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

1/28/86 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum(TV)
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Mac Jeffers & Jim Jeffers via pinfall
Baron Von Raschke beat Tony Zane via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
The Road Warriors beat Thunderfoot & Golden Terror via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Rocky King & Pez Whatley via pinfall
The Road Warriors beat George South & Mike Simani
Ronnie Garvin beat Tony Zane via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Jim Jeffers via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Ricky King via pinfall
Baron Von Raschke, Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Sam Houston, Italian Stallion & Pat Tanaka via pinfall
Don Kernodle beat The Barbarian by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Black Bart & Thunderfoot by DQ
Magnum TA double DQ Ivan Koloff

1/29/86 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ron Bass draw The Barbarian
Ronnie Garvin beat Black Bart
Don Kernodle beat Thunderfoot
Jimmy Valiant beat Baron Von Raschke(sub for Krusher Khruschev)
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a no DQ, no time limit match
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard in a match with the DQ rule waived

1/30/86 Washington, DC @ Armory
Pez Whatley beat Pat Tanaka
Don Kernodle beat Gene Ligon
Ron Bass beat Black Bart
Manny Fernandez draw Arn Anderson
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

1/31/86 Beckley, WV
Rocky King beat Mark Fleming
Sam Houston beat Thunderfoot
Ronnie Garvin beat The Barbarian
Tully Blanchard beat Italian Stallion
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff

1/31/86 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Houston & Gary Royal vs. Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Ron Bass vs. The Barbarian
Ronnie Garvin vs. Tony Zane
Pez Whatley vs. Ramblin’ Wreck
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Dusty Rhodes vs. Arn Anderson in a title vs. title match

2/1/86 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
Italian Stallion beat Jim Jeffers
Ronnie Garvin beat Thunderfoot
Baron Von Raschke beat Pez Whatley
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Magnum TA(60:00)
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a cage match

2/2/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Barbarian beat Tony Zane
The Midnight Express beat Mike Simani & Don Turner
Ivan Koloff beat Bill Mulkey
Baron Von Raschke beat George South
Arn Anderson beat Randy Mulkey
Nikita Koloff beat Bill Tabb

2/2/86 Hamilton, Ontario @ Copps Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Joey War Eagle beat Jet Starr by DQ
Angelo Mosca, Jr. & Vic Rossitani no contest with Pat Kelly & Mike Kelly
Sgt. Slaughter beat Danny Johnson
Jimmy Valiant no contest with Abdullah The Butcher
Farmer Pete beat Frenchy Lamont
The Road Warriors beat Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes

2/2/86 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Ron Bass & Nelson Royal beat Mac Jeffers & Jim Jeffers
Don Kernodle beat Thunderfoot
Sam Houston beat Black Bart
Magnum TA beat The Barbarian
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez
Jimmy Garvin draw Tully Blanchard
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

2/2/86 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(Evening Show)
Ron Bass draw The Barbarian
Baron Von Raschke beat Italian Stallion
Jimmy Valiant beat Arn Anderson by DQ
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express(16:27) via pinfall to win NWA World Tag Title
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff(6:55) by DQ
Dusty Rhodes draw Tully Blanchard(20:00)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin(14:33) via pinfall

2/3/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express draw The Midnight Express(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Arn Anderson beat Manny Fernandez
Sam Houston beat The Barbarian by DQ
Ron Bass beat Black Bart
Italian Stallion beat Jim Jeffers
Rocky King beat Mac Jeffers

2/3/86 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Denny Brown beat Pat Tanaka
Baron Von Raschke beat Pez Whatley
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ronnie Garvin

2/4/86 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Arn Anderson vs. Manny Fernandez
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Black Bart & The Barbarian
Manny Fernandez beat Mike Simani via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat ?? & ??
Black Bart beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Rocky King & Ben Alexander
Sam Houston & Nelson Royal beat Tony Zane & Jim Jeffers
Ron Bass beat George South via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Italian Stallion via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat George South & Ron Rossi
Manny Fernandez beat Gene Ligon via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Mac Jeffers via pinfall
Sam Houston & Nelson Royal beat Ben Alexander & Mike Simani
Black Bart beat Rocky King via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Tony Zane & Jim Jeffers

2/4/86 Lansing, MI @ Civic Center
Included Ric Flair and others

2/5/86 Grand Rapids, MI @ Stadium Arena
Included Ric Flair, Jimmy Valiant and others

2/6/86 Boone, NC
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Plus other matches

2/6/86 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Pez Whatley beat Thunderfoot
Denny Brown beat Pat Tanaka
Don Kernodle beat Jim Lancaster
Misty Blue beat Linda Dallas
Ronnie Garvin beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff

2/7/86 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
The Rock & Roll Express draw The Midnight Express(60:00)
Plus other matches

2/8/86 St. Louis, MO @ Arena
Rocky Johnson beat Tim Flowers
Debbie Combs beat Despina Montages
Jerry Blackwell beat Kareem Muhammad
Nick Bockwinkel beat Larry Zbyszko by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
Harley Race beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair(22:46) in a steel cage match

2/9/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Baron Von Raschke beat Kent Glover
The Barbarian beat Paul Garner via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Ray Traylor via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Art Pritts via pinfall
Ron Bass & Don Kernodle beat The Midnight Express by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat Larry Clarke & Bob Owens
Magnum TA beat Lee Peek via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Sam Houston via pinfall
Nikita Koloff beat Joshua Stroud via pinfall

2/9/86 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Teijo Khan beat Mac Jeffers
Nelson Royal beat Thunderfoot
Sam Houston beat The Barbarian
Manny Fernandez beat Jim Jeffers(sub for Arn Anderson)
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Ronnie Garvin

2/9/86 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center(Evening Show)
Black Bart beat Jim Lancaster
Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke beat Don Kernodle, Pez Whatley & Ron Bass
Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist, boxing match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin

2/10/86 Taylorsville, NC @ Alexander Central High School
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Plus other matches including Tully Blanchard, Jimmy Valiant, Pez Whatley and others
 
2/11/86 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum(TV)
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Sam Houston
Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Arn Anderson beat Denny Brown by submission
The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion & Pat Tanaka
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
Ron Bass & Don Kernodle beat George South & Tony Zane
Teijo Khan beat Mike Simani via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Rossi via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Gene Ligon via pinfall

2/12/86 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Don Kernodle beat Teijo Khan
Sam Houston beat The Barbarian
Baron Von Raschke beat Ron Bass
Ronnie Garvin draw Arn Anderson
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard in a Texas death match
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ

2/13/86 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Manny Fernandez vs. Ivan Koloff
Pez Whatley vs. Baron Von Raschke
Nelson Royal & Sam Houston vs. Thunderfoot & Black Bart
Denny Brown vs. Mac Jeffers

2/13/86 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Magnum TA vs. Nikita Koloff
Arn Anderson vs. Ronnie Garvin
Tully Blanchard vs. Jimmy Valiant
The Barbarian vs. Ron Bass
Jim Jeffers vs. Italian Stallion
Teijo Kahn vs. Pat Tanaka
Tony Zane vs. Rocky King

2/14/86 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Plus other matches

2/14/86 Albany, GA @ Civic Center
Jim Jeffers vs. Rocky King
Don Kernodle vs. Thunderfoot
Teijo Khan vs. Pez Whatley
Manny Fernandez & Ronnie Garvin vs. Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
Magnum TA vs. Nikita Koloff
Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes

2/15/86 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Don Kernodle beat Thunderfoot
Ivan Koloff beat Sam Houston
The Barbarian beat Ron Rossi
Nelson Royal draw Denny Brown
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a lumberjack match

2/15/86 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ronnie Garvin
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Manny Fernandez beat Baron Von Raschke
Pistol Pez Whatley beat Teijo Khan
Black Bart beat Pat Tanaka
Rocky King beat Tony Zane

2/16/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
The Road Warriors beat Carl Styles & Bill Mulkey
Tully Blanchard beat Mike Jackson
Baron Von Raschke beat Rocky King
Teijo Khan beat George South via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Owens via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Denny Brown via pinfall
The Barbarian beat Kent Glover via pinfall
Ivan Koloff vs. Brodie Chase
The Midnight Express beat Mike Simani & Larry Clark
The Rock & Roll Express beat Black Bart & Thunderfoot
Magnum TA beat Bill Tabb via pinfall
Note:  This was the debut of the ‘Big Gold’ NWA World Title belt

2/16/86 Charleston, SC @ St. Andrews High School
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express(60:00+)
Jimmy Valiant vs. Tully Blanchard
Ron Bass vs. The Barbarian
Italian Stallion vs. Teijo Kahn
Pez Whatley vs. Thunderfoot

2/17/86 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena(TV)
Dusty Rhodes & Ronnie Garvin beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
The Rock & Roll Express beat George South & Gene Ligon
The Midnight Express beat Italian Stallion & Rocky King
Tully Blanchard beat David Dillinger via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat ?? via pinfall
Ivan Koloff beat Denny Brown via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Mike Simani via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Rocky Kernodle via pinfall
Sam Houston & Nelson Royal beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Ronnie Garvin, Manny Fernandez & Ron Bass beat Tony Zane, Jim Jeffers & Mac Jeffers
The Barbarian & Teijo Khan beat Rocky King & Italian Stallion
Baron Von Raschke beat Ron Rossi
Tully Blanchard beat George South via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat Ben Alexander & Dave Dillinger

2/18/86 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum(TV)
Dusty Rhodes & Ron Garvin beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
Plus other matches

2/18/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Houston beat The Barbarian
Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke beat Ron Bass & Italian Stallion
Manny Fernandez beat Arn Anderson by DQ
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ in a 2 out of 3 falls match
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard via pinfall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ronnie Garvin

2/19/86 King of Prussia, PA @ Valley Forge Convention Center
Tully Blanchard beat Pez Whatley
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Ron Bass draw Black Bart
Pez Whatley beat Teijo Khan
Baron Von Raschke, Ivan Koloff & The Barbarian beat Ronnie Garvin, Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ

2/20/86 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Scott Hall beat Boris Zhukov
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
Nick Bockwinkel no contest with Larry Zbyszko
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
Sgt. Slaughter beat Stan Hansen by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a cage match

2/20/86 Appomattox, VA @ City High School
Included Arn Anderson, Ronnie Garvin, The Barbarian, Ron Bass, Black Bart, Manny Fernandez and others

2/21/86 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Pez Whatley beat Mark Fleming
Denny Brown beat Mac Jeffers
Ronnie Garvin beat Teijo Khan
Manny Fernandez beat Baron Von Raschke
Magnum TA draw Arn Anderson
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
The Road Warriors no contest with Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

2/22/86 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Manny Fernandez & Ronnie Garvin beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Magnum TA double countout with Nikita Koloff(13:00)
Ron Bass vs. The Barbarian
Sam Houston vs. Black Bart
Nelson Royal vs. Thunderfoot

2/22/86 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surrey High School

2/23/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Bob Owens
Baron Von Raschke beat George South
Ivan Koloff beat Rocky King
The Barbarian beat Tony Zane
Magnum TA beat Randy Mulkey
Tully Blanchard beat Bill Tabb
The Midnight Express beat Paul Garner & Alan Martin
The Rock & Roll Express beat Bill Mulkey & Mike Simani
Ronnie Garvin draw Arn Anderson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Brodie Chase

2/23/86 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Italian Stallion vs. Thunderfoot
Pez Whatley vs. Black Bart
Ron Bass vs. Nikita Koloff
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ivan Koloff
The Rock & Roll Express vs. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
Magnum TA vs. Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ronnie Garvin

2/23/86 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Evening Show)
Denny Brown draw Gary Royal
Sam Houston beat Teijo Khan
Don Kernodle beat Baron Von Raschke
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum TA
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson in a cage match

2/24/86 East Rutherford, NJ @ Meadowlands
The Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper beat Marty Jannetty & Buck Zumhofe
Jimmy Valiant beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Scott Hall & Curt Hennig beat The Long Riders(Scott Irwin & Bill Irwin)
Larry Zbyszko beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
The Road Warriors & Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Magnum T.A(28:14) via pinfall
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Stan Hansen double countout with Sgt. Slaughter

2/24/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Teijo Khan beat Italian Stallion
Pez Whatley beat Thunderfoot
Denny Brown beat Nelson Royal
Sam Houston no contest with Black Bart
The Barbarian beat Ron Bass
Ronnie Garvin draw Arn Anderson

2/25/86 Greenwood, SC @ Civic Center(TV)
The Road Warriors vs. Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
The Rock & Roll Express beat Gene Ligon & Pat Tanaka
Arn Anderson beat Tony Zane
Jimmy Garvin beat George South
Leo Burke beat Mark Fleming
Thunderfoot beat Mike Simani
Tully Blanchard beat Italian Stallion
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Rocky King
Plus 3 other matches

2/26/86 North Wilkesboro, NC
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Plus other matches

2/27/86 Bennettsville, SC
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Plus other matches

2/28/86 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Pat Tanaka beat Golden Terror
Italian Stallion beat Mark Fleming
Teijo Khan beat Pez Whatley
Sam Houston beat Black Bart
The Barbarian beat Ron Bass
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant
The Road Warriors no contest with Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff

2/28/86 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs. Arn Anderson in a Texas death, cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Magnum TA
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a 2 of 3 falls match
Manny Fernandez vs. Baron Von Raschke
Denny Brown vs. Gary Royal
Don Kernodle vs. Thunderfoot

3/1/86 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double countout with Ronnie Garvin(41:00)
The Midnight Express beat the Rock & Roll Express
Dusty Rhodes & The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
Leo Burke beat Italian Stallion
Denny Brown draw Nelson Royal
Jimmy Garvin draw Sam Houston

3/2/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Ronnie Garvin beat Tony Zane
The Barbarian beat Bill Tabb
Leo Burke beat George South
Pez Whatley beat Art Pritts
The Midnight Express beat Brodie Chase & Mike Simani
The Road Warriors beat Carl Styles & Bill Mulkey
The Rock & Roll Express beat Bob Owens & Larry Clarke
Jimmy Garvin beat Rocky King
Black Bart beat Dr. X
Baron Von Raschke beat Mike Jackson

3/2/86 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Afternoon Show)
Jimmy Garvin beat Sam Houston
Leo Burke beat Rocky Kernodle
Nelson Royal beat Denny Brown
The Road Warriors & Magnum TA beat Ivan Koloff, Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes

3/2/86 St. Louis, MO @ Arena(Evening Show)
Sam Houston draw Don Kernodle
Baron Von Raschke beat Italian Stallion
Jimmy Garvin beat Sam Houston
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson in a Texas death match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin

3/3/86 Canton, OH @ Civic Center
Teijo Khan beat Jim Lancaster
Denny Brown draw Nelson Royal
The Barbarian & Black Bart beat Ron Bass & Don Kernodle
Manny Fernandez beat Baron Von Raschke
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a double chain match

3/3/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ronnie Garvin
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard
Arn Anderson vs. Magnum TA
Jimmy Garvin vs. Rocky Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant vs. The Barbarian
Pez Whatley vs. Leo Burke

3/4/86 Wheeling, WV @ Civic Center
Denny Brown draw Gary Royal
Black Bart & The Barbarian beat Ron Bass & Don Kernodle
Ronnie Garvin beat Teijo Khan
Manny Fernandez beat Baron Von Raschke
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a double chain match

3/4/86 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
Tully Blanchard beat Dusty Rhodes via pinfall to win NWA National Title
The Rock & Roll Express beat Pat Tanaka & ??
Arn Anderson beat Tony Zane via pinfall
Jimmy Garvin beat George South via pinfall
Leo Burke beat Mark Fleming via pinfall
Thunderfoot beat Mike Simani via pinfall
Tully Blanchard beat Italian Stallion via pinfall
The Midnight Express beat Pez Whatley & Rocky King
Magnum TA beat Golden Terror via pinfall
Thunderfoot beat Rocky King via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat George South
The Midnight Express beat Gene Ligon & Mike Simani

3/5/86 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ben Alexander beat George South
Thunderfoot beat Italian Stallion
Jimmy Garvin beat Sam Houston
Arn Anderson beat Pez Whatley
Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant in a lumberjack match
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match

3/6/86 Lenoir, NC
Rocky King beat George South
Nelson Royal draw Denny Brown
The Barbarian beat Italian Stallion
Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff beat Nelson Royal & Rocky King
Dusty Rhodes beat Tully Blanchard

3/6/86 Columbus, GA @ Municipal Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Magnum TA beat The Midnight Express by DQ
Arn Anderson vs. Jimmy Valiant
Black Bart vs. Sam Houston
Ron Bass vs. Thunderfoot
Pez Whatley vs. Teijo Kahn
Tony Zane vs. Rocky Kernodle

3/7/86 Charleston, SC @ St. Andrews High School
Tully Blanchard vs. Jimmy Valiant in a taped fist match
Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke vs. Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez
Leo Burke vs. Italian Stallion
Ron Bass vs. Black Bart
Denny Brown vs. Nelson Royal

3/7/86 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Teijo Khan beat Rocky Kernodle
Black Bart beat Pez Whatley
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
Jimmy Garvin beat Sam Houston
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a cage match
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff in a cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Ronnie Garvin

3/8/86 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

3/9/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Tully Blanchard beat Don Turner
Jimmy Valiant beat Bob Owens
Jimmy Garvin beat Bill Mulkey
The Midnight Express beat Phil Brown & Lee Peak
Arn Anderson beat Mike Jackson
Manny Fernandez beat Tony Zane
Ronnie Garvin beat Kent Glover
Black Bart beat Carl Styles

3/9/86 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
Mark Fleming beat Gene Ligon
Baron Von Raschke beat Pez Whatley
Ivan Koloff beat Sam Houston
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

3/9/86 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(Evening Show)
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson by DQ
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Ronnie Garvin
Rocky King beat Tony Zane
Nelson Royal draw Denny Brown
Ivan Koloff beat Sam Houston
Baron Von Raschke beat Pez Whatley

3/10/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
The Midnight Express beat George South & Don Kernodle
The Midnight Express beat Dusty Rhodes & Magnum TA by DQ
Plus 9 other matches featuring Arn Anderson, Ivan Koloff, Tully Blanchard, Nikita Koloff, Jimmy Valiant, Jimmy Garvin & others

3/10/86 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Leo Burke beat Italian Stallion
Nelson Royal draw Denny Brown
Sam Houston no contest with Black Bart
Manny Fernandez beat Teijo Khan
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Barbarian & Baron Von Raschke
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin

3/14/86 Bassett, VA
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Plus other matches

3/15/86 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rocky King beat Golden Terror
Leo Burke beat Italian Stallion
Black Bart beat Don Kernodle
Ivan Koloff beat Pez Whatley
Manny Fernandez beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express

3/16/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Jimmy Valiant beat Kent Glover
The Midnight Express beat Ray Traylor & Phil Brown
Don Graves beat Leo Burke by DQ
Jimmy Garvin beat Bill Mulkey
Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Owens
Baron Von Raschke & Teijo Khan beat Italian Stallion & Tony Zane
The Rock & Roll Express beat Larry Clarke & Paul Garner
Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Mike Simani & Ron Rossi
Magnum TA beat Dave Dillinger
Ivan Koloff beat Rocky Kernodle
Ronnie Garvin beat Brodie Chase

3/16/86 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Teijo Kahn beat Rocky Kernodle
Denny Brown draw Nelson Royal
Leo Burke beat Pez Whatley
Magnum TA beat The Barbarian
Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a double chain match
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

3/16/86 Cleveland, OH @ Convention Center
Sam Houston beat Gene Ligon
Jimmy Valiant beat Golden Terror
Arn Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Leo Burke beat Pez Whatley
Jimmy Garvin beat Denny Brown
Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Ronnie Garvin
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a double chain match

3/17/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rocky Kernodle beat George South
Jimmy Garvin beat Italian Stallion
Sam Houston beat Black Bart
Manny Fernandez beat Thunderfoot
The Barbarian beat Ron Bass
Ronnie Garvin beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express

3/17/86 Saginaw, MI @ Civic Center

3/18/86 Mooresville, NC @ Senior High School(TV)
Black Bart beat Sam Houston to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
The Midnight Express beat Don Kernodle & Rocky Kernodle
The Midnight Express beat Ron Bass & Manny Fernandez
Tully Blanchard beat George South
Jimmy Garvin beat Rocky King

3/18/86 Lansing, MI @ Civic Center

3/19/86 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Houston draw Black Bart(20:00)
Jimmy Garvin beat Italian Stallion
Manny Fernandez beat George South
The Barbarian beat Ron Bass
Ronnie Garvin beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match

3/19/86 Grand Rapids, MI @ Stadium Arena

3/20/86 Harrisonburg, VA @ Harrisonburg High School
Jimmy Valiant vs. Baron Von Raschke
The Barbarian vs. Manny Fernandez
Ronnie Garvin vs. Teijo Khan
George South vs. Don Kernodle
Leo Burke vs. Denny Brown
Rocky King vs. Pat Tanaka    

3/20/86 Macon, GA @ Coliseum
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Plus other matches

3/21/86 Huntington, WV @ Memorial Fieldhouse
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. ??
Plus other matches

3/22/86 Philadelphia, PA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin
Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Tully Blanchard beat Ron Bass
Jimmy Garvin beat Sam Houston
Pez Whatley draw Leo Burke

3/23/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ron Rossi
The Midnight Express beat Phil Brown & Wee Willie Wilkens
Jimmy Garvin beat Don Turner
Ivan Koloff beat Ray Traylor
Ronnie Garvin beat Tony Zane
Magnum TA beat Bob Owens
Tully Blanchard beat Bill Tabb
The Rock & Roll Express beat Art Pitts & Kent Glover
Arn Anderson beat Dave Dillinger
The Road Warriors beat Larry Clarke & Paul Garner

3/23/86 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(TV)
The Midnight Express vs. Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez
The Midnight Express vs. ?? & ??
Ronnie Garvin beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
Wahoo McDaniel double countout with Arn Anderson
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Robert Gibson via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Bobby Eaton
The Midnight Express vs. Magnum TA & Manny Fernandez
Plus 5 other matches including Dusty Rhodes, Sam Houston, Jimmy Garvin, Nikita Koloff, Jimmy Valiant, Ivan Koloff and others
Note:  No wrestling in Greenville until April 14

3/23/86 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Tully Blanchard vs. Magnum TA
Nikita Koloff vs. Ronnie Garvin
Jimmy Garvin vs. Sam Houston
Italian Stallion vs. Ivan Koloff
Denny Brown vs. Nelson Royal

3/24/86 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Leo Burke beat Italian Stallion
Don Kernodle beat Teijo Khan
The Barbarian beat Rocky King
Ivan Koloff & Baron Von Raschke beat Nelson Royal & Sam Houston
Arn Anderson beat Jimmy Valiant
Magnum TA no contest with Nikita Koloff

3/24/86 New Orleans, LA @ UNO Lakefront Arena
David Peterson beat Shawn O’Reilly
The Blade Runners beat Ricky Gibson & Brett Sawyer
Jack Victory beat ??
Korstia Korchenko beat Perry Jackson
Koko Ware beat Taras Bulba
Terry Taylor beat Dick Slater
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express
Ted DiBiase & Steve Williams beat The Sheepherders
Jim Duggan beat Buzz Sawyer in an "I Quit" match

3/25/86 Rock Hill, SC @ Winthrop Coliseum(TV)
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express via pinfall
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke via pinfall
Arn Anderson beat Jimmy Valiant via pinfall
Tully Blanchard double countout with Ronnie Garvin
Plus other matches

3/25/86 Portland, OR @ Memorial Coliseum
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a steel cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes in a steel cage match
Bobby Jaggers & The Assassin draw Brady Boone & Cocoa Samoa
Sgt. Slaughter beat Karl Steiner
Mike Miller beat Billy Two Eagles
Scott Doring beat Tarzan White
Jerry Sampson beat Moondog Moretti
Stoney Burke beat Chris Colt

3/26/86 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Denny Brown draw Leo Burke
The Barbarian beat Rocky King(sub for Pez Whatley)
Baron Von Raschke beat Sam Houston
Jimmy Garvin beat Rocky Kernodle
Arn Anderson beat Don Kernodle
Ronnie Garvin double countout with Tully Blanchard
Magnum TA & The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette in an elimination match

3/26/86 Seattle, WA @ Center Arena
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes in a steel cage match
Sgt. Slaughter beat Karl Steiner
Brady Boone & Cocoa Samoa beat Mike Miller & The Assassin
Jerry Sampson beat Mike Miller by DQ
Bobby Jaggers beat Stoney Burke
Billy Two Eagles beat Chris Colt
Scott Doring beat Moondog Moretti

3/27/86 Wytheville, VA @ George Wythe High School

3/27/86 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Denny Brown beat George South
Leo Burke beat Italian Stallion
Jimmy Garvin beat Rocky Kernodle
Arn Anderson beat Pez Whatley
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Barbarian & Teijo Khan by DQ
Ronnie Garvin beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Magnum TA & Dusty Rhodes by DQ

3/27/86 Spokane, WA @ Coliseum
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a steel cage match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Cocoa Samoa
Sgt. Slaughter beat Karl Steiner
Brady Boone & Scott Doring beat Mike Miller & The Assassin
Bobby Jaggers beat Jerry Sampson
Stoney Burke beat Moondog Moretti

3/28/86 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Don Kernodle draw Black Bart
Jimmy Garvin beat Rocky Kernodle
Jimmy Valiant beat Teijo Khan
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette in a handicap, cage match
Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a bullrope, strap match
The Road Warriors beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff in a cage match

3/29/86 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Nelson Royal beat George South
Don Kernodle beat Thunderfoot
Jimmy Garvin beat Italian Stallion
The Rock & Roll Express beat The Midnight Express
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin in a steel cage match

3/30/86 Atlanta, GA @ WTBS Studios(TV)
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ray Traylor
Nighthawk Coltrane beat Tony Zane
Manny Fernandez beat Bob Owens
Ivan Koloff beat Gene Ligon
Hector Guerrero beat Carl Styles
Baron Von Raschke, The Barbarian & Pez Whatley beat Rocky Kernodle, Brodie Chase & Bill Tabb
The Rock & Roll Express beat Larry Clarke & Art Pitts
Magnum TA beat Randy Mulkey
Ronnie Garvin beat Arn Anderson by DQ
The Midnight Express beat Mike Simani & Denny Brown
The Rock & Roll Express beat Gene Ligon & Tony Zane
Ivan Koloff beat Carl Styles
Denny Brown beat Art Pritts
The Barbarian & Shaska Whatley beat Randy Mulkey & Mike Simani
Arn Anderson beat Rocky Kernodle
Jimmy Garvin beat Bob Owens
The Midnight Express beat Larry Clark & Paul Garner

3/30/86 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center(Afternoon Show)
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Plus other matches

3/30/86 Atlanta, GA @ Omni(Evening Show)
Hector Guerrero beat Thunderfoot
Jimmy Garvin beat Rocky Kernodle
Leo Burke beat Italian Stallion
The Rock & Roll Express & Nighthawk beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette
Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff in a lumberjack match
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard in a chain, strap match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin in a steel cage match

3/31/86 Baltimore, MD @ Civic Center
Mike Kahlua beat Tom Bradley
Jimmy Valiant beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
Magnum TA draw Tully Blanchard
The Midnight Express beat The Rock & Roll Express by DQ
Paul Ellering & Animal beat Ivan Koloff & Nikita Koloff by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a match with 2 referees

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 10:18 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 10:20 pm Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems