WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
106th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
Note:  No Shows in Norfolk after Jan 7 until March 8, or in Richmond until March 8

1/1/60 Lynchburg, VA @ National Guard Armory
Paul Anderson vs. Duke Hoffman
Fabulous Moolah, Rita Cortez & Peggy Allen vs. Pat Lyda, Judy Grable & Ann Regan
Karl Von Hess vs. Danno O’Shocker
Fred Fraley vs. George Harris

1/2/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Anderson beat Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah, Peggy Allen & Rita Cortez beat Judy Grable, Joyce Scott & Pat Lyda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman draw Pat Fraley
Ramon Cernandes beat Joe Copa

1/4/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Paul Anderson & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
George Scott beat Karl Von Hess
Bobby Christy beat Antone Leone
Jack Terry beat Sandy Scott

1/5/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone & Tom Bradley beat Steve Bolus & Reggie Parks(sub for John Foti)
Jack Terry vs. Danno O’Shocker

1/5/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Anderson beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess & Duke Hoffman beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Peggy Allen
Bob Boyer draw Billy Hines

1/6/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

1/6/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/6/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Anderson vs. George Harris
Plus 2 other matches

1/6/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Cox beat Louis Garcia
Bobby Christy beat Joe Kopa

1/7/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Paul Anderson vs. Tom Bradley
George Becker & Bob Boyer vs. Billy Cox & Joe Kopa
Antone Leone vs. John Foti

1/7/60 Norfolk, VA

1/8/60 Lynchburg, VA @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Antone Leone vs. Reggie Parks
John Foti vs. Jack terry

1/9/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Anderson vs. George Harris
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Karl Von Hess & Joe Kopa
Larry Hamilton vs. Danno O'Shocker
Steve Bolus vs. Louis Garcia

1/11/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Antone Leone & Karl Von Hess draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker beat Billy Hines
Steve Bolus beat Joe Copa
Johnny Heidman beat Louis Garcia

1/12/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Anderson vs. Antone Leone & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer vs. George Harris
Bobby Christy vs. Joe Kopa

1/12/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott beat Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker vs. Billy Hines & Billy Cox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott vs. Jack Terry

1/13/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

1/13/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/13/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Duke Hoffman
Plus 2 other matches

1/13/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Paul Anderson beat Larry Hamilton(9:00)
Karl Von Hess beat Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Louis Garcia
Tom Bradley & Ramon Cernandes beat Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/14/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Pat Fraley vs. Antone Leone
Peggy Allen vs. Ann Regan
Jack Terry vs. Danno O'Shocker

1/15/60 Richmond, VA(Show cancelled when Bill Lewis’ license renewal was held up by Virginia Athletic Commission)

1/16/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/16/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Duke Hoffman
Ann Regan vs. Peggy Allen
Jack Terry vs. Tiny Buchanan
Tony DeMore vs. Tinker Todd
Bobby Christy vs. Ramon Cernandes

1/16/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Larry Hamilton beat George Becker
Plus other matches

1/18/60 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Paul Anderson & Haystacks Calhoun
Karl Von Hess beat Johnny Heidman
Antone Leone draw George Scott
Sandy Scott beat George Harris by DQ
Bobby Christy beat Jack Terry
Kathleen Wimbley beat Babs Wingo

1/19/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Danno O’Shocker & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy beat Tony DeMore
Steve Bolus beat Ramon Cernandes
Marva Scott beat Dorothy Pruitt

1/19/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Anderson & Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris & Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines beat Louis Garcia
Tinker Todd beat Tom Bradley by DQ

1/19/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Cox & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess beat Pat Fraley(sub for George Becker) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone beat Fred Fraley(15:00)

1/20/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

1/20/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/20/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Anderson & Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris & Duke Hoffman
Plus 2 other matches

1/20/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Tony DeMore beat Tinker Todd(sub for George Becker) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Katherine Wimbley(sub for Dorothy Pruitt) beat Marva Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes & Tom Bradley beat Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley by DQ
Roy Bragg beat Louis Garcia

1/21/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Anderson vs. George Harris & Antone Leone
George Scott vs. Jack Terry
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott vs. Ethel Johnson & Dorothy Pruitt

1/23/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/23/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
5-woman battle royal featuring Babs Wingo, Marva Scott, Kathleen Wimbley, Ethel Johnson and Dorothy Pruitt
Antone Leone & George Harris beat Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley
Luis Garcia vs. Ramon Cernandes

1/23/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Karl Von Hess vs. Larry Hamilton
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Don Martin & Billy Hines
Tiny Buchanan vs. Tinker Todd

1/25/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Reggie Parks vs. Jack Terry
Karl von Hess vs. Danno O’Shocker
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette
Paul Anderson vs. Pat Fraley
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Bill Longson & Mighty Atlas

1/26/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Danno O’Shocker & Reggie Parks vs. Duke Hoffman & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Galento vs. Louis Garcia
Steve Bolus no contest with Billy Cox
Ramon Cernandes vs. Roy Bragg

1/26/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Paul Anderson & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Fraley beat Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley beat Don Martin
Bob Boyer draw Johnny Heidman

1/26/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Scott vs. Antone Leone
Sandy Scott vs. Karl Von Hess
Fran Gravette vs. Rita Cortez
Bob Christy & Tinker Todd vs. Billy Hines & Tom Bradley

1/27/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

1/27/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/27/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ramon Cernandes & Tom Bradley in a handicap match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Don Martin & Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Galento draw Bobby Christy(15:00)
Tony DeMore beat Louis Garcia

1/28/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Special Thursday Show)
Paul Anderson & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
Plus 2 other matches

1/28/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Duke Hoffman & George Harris beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone vs. Reggie Parks
Bob Christy vs. Steve Bolus

1/29/60 Lynchburg, VA @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Antone Leone vs. Billy Cox vs. Bob Boyer & Steve Bolus
George Scott vs. Larry Hamilton
Sandy Scott vs. Duke Hoffman

1/30/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/30/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Anderson & Haystacks Calhoun beat Antone Leone & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Jack Terry(18:00) via pinfall
Bob Christy draw Bob Boyer
Tiny Buchanan beat Roy Bragg(13:00) via pinfall

1/30/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Karl Von Hess beat Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Fraley beat Tony DeMore(sub for Chuck Grogan) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley beat Tinker Todd(25:45)
Tony DeMore beat Louis Garcia(20:00) via pinfall

2/1/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Anderson beat Karl Von Hess
Don McClarty & Steve Bolus beat Billy Hines & Duke Hoffman
George Scott beat Antone Leone
George Harris draw Sandy Scott

2/2/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Duke Hoffman & George Harris beat Paul Anderson & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Billy Cox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Roy Bragg
Tinker Todd vs. Louis Garcia

2/2/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Tony DeMore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy beat Don Martin(14:00)
Don McClarity beat Johnny Heidman(13:50)

2/2/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Scott beat Antone Leone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Billy Hines beat Pat O’Brien & Bob Kappel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess beat Danno O’Shocker
Sandy Scott beat Ramon Cernandes(13:00)

2/3/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

2/3/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/3/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Boyer vs. Billy Cox
Plus 2 other matches

2/3/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton draw George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Kappel beat Tinker Todd
Steve Bolus beat Johnny Heidman
Fred Fraley beat Louis Garcia

2/4/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Duke Hoffman & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks vs. Don Martin
Danno O'Shocker vs. Karl Von Hess

2/5/60 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
Bob Boyer no contest with Billy Cox
Plus other matches

2/6/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/6/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Anderson vs. Larry Hamilton
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Antone Leone & George Harris
Don McClarty vs. Ramon Cernandes

2/6/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Karl Von Hess & Pat O’Brien beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Don Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy beat Bob DeMarce(14:00) via pinfall

2/8/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma beat Tony DeMore
Tony Morelli & George Harris beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Judy Grable beat Peggy Allen
Steve Bolus beat Billy Hines
Don McClarty beat Duke Hoffman

2/8/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Pat Fraley, Fred Fraley & Paul Anderson beat Great Bolo, Larry Hamilton & Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez beat Fran Gravette(sub for Margie Ramsey) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy draw Pat O’Brien(20:00)

2/9/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Anderson, Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker beat George Harris, Duke Hoffman & Tony Morelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Peggy Allen
Steve Bolus beat Ramon Cernandes by DQ

2/9/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley beat bob Kappel(11:00)
Fred Fraley beat Tony DeMore(12:00) via pinfall
Karl Von Hess beat Luis Garcia(9:00)

2/10/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

2/10/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/10/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Karl Von Hess & Tony DeMore vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Plus 2 other matches
Note:  No wrestling in Asheville until March 23 due to weather

2/10/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Steve Bolus & Don McClarity beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley beat Don Martin
Danno O’Shocker beat Ramon Cernandes

2/11/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Paul Anderson & Don McClarty
Karl Von Hess vs. Reggie Parks
Bob Kappel vs. Tony Morelli

2/12/60 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
Bob Boyer vs. Billy Cox
Danno O’Shocker & Reggie Parks vs. Karl Von Hess & Tom Bradley
Pat Fraley vs. George Harris
Fred Fraley vs. Tony Morelli
Bob Christy vs. Bob Kappel

2/13/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/13/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pat O’Brien & Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Anderson vs. Duke Hoffman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes vs. Louis Garcia

2/15/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Don McClarty beat Great Bolo by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Morelli & George Harris
Duke Hoffman beat Larry Hamilton
Sandy Scott beat Tony Morelli
George Scott beat George Harris
Steve Bolus beat Don Martin

2/16/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker vs. George Harris & Tony Morelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Kappel vs. Billy Cox
Pat Fraley vs. Ramon Cernandes

2/16/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
8-man battle royal including Fred Fraley, Pat O’Brien, Billy Hines, Tony DeMore, Johnny Heidman, Bob Boyer, Bobby Christy and Don McClarity
Plus 7 other matches

2/16/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah & Margie Ramsey beat Fran Gravette & Joyce Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess beat Steve Bolus

2/17/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

2/17/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/17/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Tony Morelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Kappel beat Tony DeMore(22:00) via pinfall
Steve Bolus beat Billy Cox(16:45)

2/18/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Battle royal featuring Great Bolo, Karl Von Hess, Tom Bradley, Don Martin, Tinker Todd, Sandy Scott, Don McClarty and Ray Andrews
Plus 4 other matches

2/20/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/22/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Don McClarty beat Tony Morelli
Ray Andrews beat Chris Averoff
Bobby Christy draw Danno O’Shocker

2/23/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
6-man battle royal including Reggie Parks, Tony Morelli, Pat Fraley, Chris Averoff, Carlos Mendoza and Bobby Christy
Lillian Ellison & Fran Gravette vs. Margie Ramsey & Joyce Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 5 other matches

2/23/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pat O’Brien & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity vs. Don Martin
Larry Hamilton vs. Gene Bowman

2/23/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Bob Kappel beat Tom Bradley to win an 8-man battle royal that also included Billy Cox, Ray Andrews, Steve Bolus, Bob Boyer, Fred Fraley and Danno O’Shocker
Plus other matches

2/24/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

2/24/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/24/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott(71:12) in a Texas death match
Danno O’Shocker beat Chris Averoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Kappel beat Billy Cox
Reggie Parks beat Gene Bowman(sub for Tony Morelli)

2/25/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty vs. Great Bolo
Billy Cox & Tony Morelli vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Larry Hamilton vs. Bob Boyer

2/26/60 Nashville, NC @ High School
Great Bolo vs. Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hamilton vs. Reggie Parks

2/26/60 Galax, VA @ YMCA
Billy Cox & Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Boyer & Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Margie Ramsey vs. Joyce Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/27/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/27/60 Robbins, NC @ Elise High School
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Fran Gravette vs. Margie Ramsey
Billy Cox vs. Bob Kappel

2/27/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pat O’Brien & Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joyce Scott vs. Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy vs. Billy Hines

2/29/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor beat Larry Hamilton
Great Bolo double by DQ Amazing Zuma
Don McClarty & Bobby Christy beat Gene Bowman & Don Martin
Mike Paidousis beat Tinker Todd

3/1/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor beat Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo beat Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hamilton beat Steve Bolus
Amazing Zuma beat Don Martin(sub for Carlos Mendoza)

3/1/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Bob Boyer beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker beat ?? & ?? in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis draw Ray Andrews(30:00)

3/2/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

3/2/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/2/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Steve Bolus & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks vs. Chico Venegas
Bob Kappel vs. Pat O’Brien

3/3/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Thursday Show)(Cancelled due to bad weather)
Bob Boyer & Steve Bolus vs. Mike Paidousis & Billy Cox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity vs. Don Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker & Reggie Parks vs. Pat O’Brien & Carlos Mendoza in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/3/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium(Cancelled due to bad weather)
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor vs. ??
Plus other matches

3/5/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/5/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor vs. Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O'Shocker & Reggie Parks vs. Johnny Heidman & Billy Cox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/5/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Canceled due to road conditions)
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy vs. Pat O’Brien in a  2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Tinker Todd

3/7/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Pat O'Connor beat Great Bolo by DQ
Tony Morelli & Mike Paidousis draw Don McClarty & Bobby Christy
Larry Hamilton beat Ray Andrews
Bob Boyer beat Tom Bradley

3/8/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & Billy Cox beat Danno O’Shocker & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity beat Great Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Gene Bowman

3/8/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor vs. Larry Hamilton
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Tony Morelli & Chris Averoff
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Chico Venegas vs. Johnny Heidman

3/8/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Bob Boyer beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Christy & Ray Andrews beat Pat O’Brien & Don Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Kappel beat Tom Bradley by DQ

3/9/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

3/9/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/9/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Steve Bolus & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley vs. Tom Bradley
Bob Kappel vs. Tony Morelli

3/10/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium(Cancelled)

3/12/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/12/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Battle Royal featuring Bobby Christy, Steve Bolus, Bob Boyer, Don Martin, Chico Venegas, Johnny Heidman, Billy Cox, Gene Bowman, Tony Morelli and Tinker Todd
Plus other matches

3/12/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Reggie Parks & Danno O'Shocker
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette
Pat O’Brien vs. Bob Kappel

3/14/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Killer Kowalski double by DQ Antonino Rocca
Reggie Parks & Danno O'Shocker beat Tony Morelli & Mike Paidousis
Ike Eakins beat Bobby Christy
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Kappel

3/15/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & Billy Cox beat Danno O’Shocker & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Averoff beat Steve Bolus
Chico Venegas beat Carlos Mendoza
Bob Boyer beat Pat O’Brien

3/15/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton double DQ Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Martin beat Gene Bowman
Tony Morelli beat Bob Kappel

3/15/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews & Bobby Christy beat Johnny Heidman & Tony DeMore in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/16/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

3/16/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/16/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Antonino Rocca double DQ Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus & Don McClarity beat Carlos Mendoza & Tom Bradley(sub for Harry Lewis) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Tony Morelli
Reggie Parks draw Chris Averoff

3/17/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Bob Boyer beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Bob Kappel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Martin beat Gene Bowman
Note: Wrestling was cancelled the previous two Thursdays in Danville due to inclement weather

3/18/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca vs. Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Ike Eakins & Tony Morelli beat Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley
Ray Andrews beat Chico Venegas
Note:  First wrestling showoff the year in Richmond

3/19/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/19/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ike Eakins vs. Tinker Todd
Bob Boyer vs. Billy Cox
Ray Andrews vs. Chico Venegas
Judy Grable & Fran Gravette vs. Rita Cortez & Margie Ramsey

3/19/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Pat Fraley & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Don Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Kappel beat Gene Bowman

3/21/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma beat Karl Von Hess
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens beat Reggie Parks & Danno O'Shocker
Fred Fraley beat Chico Venegas
Pat Fraley beat Don Martin

3/22/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tag tournament
Semifinals
Mike Paidousis & Billy Cox beat Gene Bowman & Chico Venegas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Bobby Christy beat Karl Von Hess & Chris Averoff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Final
Mike Paidousis & Billy Cox beat Bob Boyer & Bobby Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/22/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a no DQ, Texas tornado match
Amazing Zuma vs. Pat O’Brien
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens vs. Steve Bolus & Bob Kappel

3/22/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins beat Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker beat Tony Morelli & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity beat Don Martin(19:00)

3/23/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

3/23/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/23/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens vs. Bobby Christy & Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable & Fran Gravette vs. Rita Cortez & Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Morelli vs. Fred Fraley

3/23/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Steve Bolus & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Ray Andrews in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Chris Averoff
Carlos Mendoza beat Chico Venegas

3/24/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Don McClarty & Bob Boyer vs. Tom Bradley & Karl Von Hess
Chico Venegas vs. Chris Averoff
Bobby Christy vs. Carlos Mendoza

3/25/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Argentina Zuma vs. Jackie Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Ike Eakins & Tony Morelli
Judy Grable vs. Margie Ramsey
Ray Andrews vs. Don Stevens

3/26/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/26/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens vs. Bobby Christy & Bob Kappel
Billy Cox vs. Ray Andrews
Johnny Heidman vs. Don Martin

3/26/60 Lumberton, NC @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Tinker Todd & Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Bowman vs. Tony Morelli 

3/28/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma beat Great Bolo by DQ
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens beat Don McClarty & Bobby Christy
Larry Hamilton beat Jack Vansky
Ike Eakins beat Ray Andrews

3/29/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Mike Paidousis & Billy Cox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lillian Ellison & Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez & Joyce Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer vs. Steve Bolus

3/29/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Amazing Zuma beat Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens beat Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy beat Carlos Mendoza
Tom Bradley beat Bob Kappel

3/29/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins beat Don McClarity by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker beat Chris Averoff & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Phillips beat Pat O’Brien(11:00)

3/30/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

3/30/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/30/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens vs. Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker
Plus 2 other matches

3/30/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley beat Chris Averoff & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/31/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Don McClarty & Bob Boyer
Chris Averoff vs. Reggie Parks
Danno O'Shocker vs. Don Martin

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:26 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
107th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
4/1/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Pat Fraley vs. Ike Eakins
Fabulous Moolah & Margie Ramsey vs. Joyce Scott & Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carlos Mendoza vs. Fred Fraley
Ray Andrews vs. Tinker Todd

4/2/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/2/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

4/2/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley beat Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Billy Cox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy beat Bob DeMarce(15:00) via pinfall

4/4/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens beat Paul Anderson & Haystacks Calhoun
Amazing Zuma beat Larry Hamilton
Ike Eakins beat Danno O'Shocker
Ray Villmer beat Jack Terry

4/4/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)(Cancelled due to flooding)
Great Bolo vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Karl Von Hess & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy vs. Ray Andrews
Reggie Parks vs. Carlos Mendoza

4/5/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Amazing Zuma beat Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens beat Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews beat Billy Cox
Judy Grable beat Margie Ramsey

4/5/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena

4/6/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

4/6/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/6/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens vs. Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/7/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Don McClarty & Bob Boyer in a no DQ, no time limit match
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Tom Bradley & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Henry Phillips beat ??

4/8/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No wrestling

4/9/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/9/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

4/9/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a handicap match
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess & Pat O’Brien vs. Bob Christy & Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/11/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton to win Southern Tag Title
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens beat Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley
Ray Villmer beat Tom Bradley
Pat O’Brien beat Henry Phillips

4/12/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Karl Von Hess & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Margie Ramsey
Don Martin vs. Bobby Christy

4/12/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Amazing Zuma & Don McClarity beat Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews beat Carlos Mendoza

4/12/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena

4/13/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

4/13/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/13/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No wrestling until June 1

4/13/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton no contest with Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity beat Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Ray Andrews

4/14/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Haystacks Calhoun & Don McClarty via pinfall
Bobby Christie vs. Pat O’Brien
Henry Phillips vs. Carlos Mendoza

4/15/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Amazing Zuma vs. Kurt Von Hess
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens
Ike Eakins vs. Reggie Parks
Judy Grable vs. Joyce Scott

4/16/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/16/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

4/16/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis beat Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Boyer
Tinker Todd beat Carlos Mendoza

4/18/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun beat Mike Paidousis & Ike Eakins
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Karl Von Hess & Pat O’Brien
Bobby Christy beat Don Martin
Don McClarty beat Jack Terry

4/18/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Tag tournament including Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens, Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley, Ray Villmer & Bob Boyer, Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley, and Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker

4/19/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley beat Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carlos Mendoza beat Reggie Parks

4/19/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena

4/20/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

4/20/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/20/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Henry Phillips

4/21/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, Don McClarty & Bob Boyer vs. Great Bolo, Larry Hamilton & Jack Terry in a no holds barred match
Judy Grable vs. Margie Ramsey
Ray Villmer vs. Tom Bradley

4/22/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens beat Fred & Pat Fraley in a chicken wire match
Argentina Zuma vs. Pat O’Brien
Bobby Christy vs. Karl Von Hess
Don Martin vs. Ray Andrews

4/23/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/23/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

4/23/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews beat Bob DeMarce(24:20)

4/25/60 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Lady Angel vs. Peggy Allen
Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens vs. Mike Clancy & Ray Villmer
Gorgeous George vs. Henry Phillips
Paul Anderson vs. Ortillo Tondo in a boxing match
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun to win Southern Tag Title

4/26/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Fred Fraley(sub for Amazing Zuma) double DQ Mike Paidousis & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Martin(sub for Fred Fraley) beat Carlos Mendoza
Pat Fraley vs. Jack Terry

4/26/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Peggy Allen
Don McClarity beat Tinker Todd

4/26/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena

4/27/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

4/27/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/27/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen vs. Lady Angel
Mike Paidousis vs. Don McClarity

4/28/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo
Gorgeous George vs. Henry Phillips
Larry Hamilton vs. Johnny Roberts
Bobby Christy vs. Jack Terry

4/29/60 Nashville, NC @ High School
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Phillips vs. Johnny Heidman

4/29/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
4-women wrestle royal including Joyce Scott, Rita Cortez, Margie Ramsey & Judy Grable
Women’s tag match
Don Martin vs. Pat Fraley
Karl Von Hess vs. Fred Fraley
Ike Eakins vs. Ray Andrews

4/30/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/30/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

4/30/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton draw Bob Boyer & Ray Villmer(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy beat Johnny Heidman by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Don Martin(22:30)

5/2/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
Haystacks Calhoun beat Karl Von Hess
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Heidman
Bob Boyer beat Bobby Christy

5/3/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Fraley vs. Mike Paidousis & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Fraley vs. Don Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity vs. Bobby Christy

5/3/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Larry Hamilton & Johnny Heidman(sub for Great Bolo) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel beat Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Miller beat Johnny Heidman

5/3/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins & Karl Von Hess beat Ray Villmer & Henry Phillips by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Gorgeous George by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Ray Andrews(16:00)

5/4/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

5/4/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/4/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo(sub for Don Stevens) beat Haystacks Calhoun & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorgeous George beat Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Roberts

5/5/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Karl Von Hess vs. Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
Lady Angel vs. ??
Plus other matches

5/6/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Jackie Fargo & Don Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity vs. Don Martin
Jerry Miller vs. Carlos Mendoza
Johnny Roberts vs. Bobby Christy

5/6/60 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorgeous George vs. Henry Phillips
Ray Villmer & Bob Boyer vs. Tom Bradley & Pat O’Brien
Harry Lewis vs. Ray Andrews

5/7/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/7/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

5/9/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Antonino Rocca beat Gorgeous George
Haystacks Calhoun & Ray Villmer beat Mike Paidousis & Ike Eakins by DQ
Pat O’Brien beat Ray Andrews
Bob Boyer beat Harry Lewis

5/9/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity vs. Johnny Heidman

5/10/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/10/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Gorgeous George in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Haystacks Calhoun & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo beat Jack Terry
Sonny Fargo beat Harry Lewis

5/10/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess beat Henry Phillips(24:00)
Jerry Miller & Bobby Christy beat Johnny Heidman & Don Martin in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/11/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

5/11/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/11/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory

5/12/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Ike Eakins vs. Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls, no holds barred match
Tom Bradley & Mike Paidousis vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess vs. Bobby Christy

5/13/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gorgeous George vs. Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carlos Mendoza & Pat O’Brien vs. Don McClarity & Jerry Miller
Pat Fraley vs. Johnny Roberts
Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Boyer

5/13/60 Greenville SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Ray Villmer vs. Karl Von Hess & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen vs. Lady Angel
Bobby Christy vs. Tom Bradley
Jack Terry vs. Ray Andrews

5/14/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/14/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Roberts beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Don Martin
Tinker Todd beat Jack Terry
Bobby Christie beat Carlos Mendoza

5/14/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gorgeous George beat Jerry Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Bob Boyer beat Karl Von Hess & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Ray Andrews(18:30)

5/16/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Mike Paidousis beat Don McClarty

5/17/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/17/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gorgeous George beat Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Part Fraley & Fred Fraley beat Carlos Mendoza & Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews vs. Tinker Todd

5/17/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton draw Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez beat Rose Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman draw Johnny Roberts

5/17/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Karl Von Hess beat Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

5/18/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

5/18/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/18/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Ike Eakins beat Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Johnny Roberts beat Carlos Mendoza & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl

5/19/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Gorgeous George & Mike Paidousis vs. Ray Villmer & Henry Phillips
Larry Hamilton vs. Ike Eakins in a Texas death match
Karl Von Hess vs. Ray Andrews

5/20/60 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls, hair vs. hair match
Ray Villmer vs. Mike Paidousis
Plus 2 other matches

5/20/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley beat Jerry Miller & Don McClarity by DQ
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Pat O’Brien vs. Bobby Christy
Bob Boyer vs. Herb Larsen

5/21/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/21/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Boyer & Ray Villmer beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Tom Bradley beat Bobby Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez beat Rose Kelly

5/21/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Gorgeous George & Pat O’Brien vs. Henry Phillips & Jerry Miller
Jim Austeri vs. Tinker Todd
Charlie Laye vs. Carlos Mendoza

5/23/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Karl Von Hess & Mike Paidousis
Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins
Buddy Rosen beat Jim Austeri
Bob Boyer beat Carlos Mendoza

5/23/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity vs. Charlie Laye
Plus 1 other match

5/24/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/24/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton draw Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Don McClarity beat Jim Austeri
Johnny Roberts beat Pat O’Brien

5/24/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ray Villmer beat Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorgeous George & Ike Eakins vs. Jerry Miller & Bobby Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Rosen vs. Carlos Mendoza

5/25/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

5/25/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/25/60 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
Ray Andrews beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Bob Boyer & Johnny Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match(Match cancelled due to rain)

5/25/60 Independence, VA @ High School
Gorgeous George vs. Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Rose Kelly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McIntyre vs. Johnny Heidman

5/26/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Ray Villmer & Johnny Roberts beat Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis
Karl Von Hess vs. Henry Phillips

5/27/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Jerry Miller & Don McClarity vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye vs. Herb Larsen
Buddy Rosen vs. Masked Marvel
Carlos Mendoza vs. Bobby Christy

5/27/60 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Bob Boyer beat Gorgeous George & Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baby Cheryl beat Darling Dagmar(14:00)
Tom Bradley draw Henry Phillips(20:00)
Mike Paidousis beat Johnny Roberts

5/28/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/28/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

5/28/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Mike Paidousis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley beat Jim Austeri & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd(sub for Charlie Laye) beat Carlos Mendoza

5/30/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Ray Villmer beat Karl Von Hess
Tosh Togo beat Johnny Roberts
Jerry Christy beat Jim Austeri

5/31/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/31/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley beat Jim Austeri & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Chick Garibaldi vs. Don McClarity

5/31/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a Texas tornado match with 2 referees
Bob Boyer vs. Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Johnny Roberts
Henry Phillips vs. Ray Andrews

5/31/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Karl Von Hess in a Texas death match
Gorgeous George vs. Ike Eakins
Buddy Rosen vs. Johnny Heidman
Jerry Miller vs. Don Martin

6/1/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

6/1/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/1/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Ike Eakins vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Henry Phillips & Jerry Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bud Evans vs. Charlie Laye

6/2/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Pat Fraley & Freddie Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Ray Villmer
Chick Garibaldi vs. Charlie Laye

6/3/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Jerry Miller beat Gorgeous George in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Bud Evans
Bobby Christy vs. Tom Bradley
Don McClarity vs. Herb Larsen
Great Bolo vs. Ray Andrews

6/3/60 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Paidousis draw Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts beat Tinker Todd(17:11)
Tosh Togo beat Buddy Rosen
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley beat Carlos Mendoza & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/4/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/4/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

6/6/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a Texas tornado match
Tosh Togo beat Ray Villmer
Pat O'Hara beat Don Martin
Jerry Christy beat Carlos Mendoza

6/7/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

6/7/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Mike Paidousis
Ray Andrews vs. Jimmy Smith

6/7/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Larry Hamilton beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorgeous George beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bud Evans beat Tinker Todd(sub for Karl Von Hess)
Jerry Christy & Bobby Christy beat Don Martin & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/7/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ray Villmer double countout with Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Miller beat Ike Eakins(22:00) by DQ
Bob Boyer & Johnny Roberts beat Johnny Heidman & Herb Larsen in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/8/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

6/8/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/8/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Ray Villmer & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Buddy Rosen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Miller beat Tom Bradley(24:35) via pinfall

6/8/60 Charleston, SC @ College Park
Gorgeous George vs. Bob Boyer
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Johnny Roberts & Carlos Mendoza vs. Jimmy Smith & Don Martin

6/9/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Ike Eakins vs. Ray Villmer
Plus 1 other match

6/10/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Jerry Miller & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larsen vs. Pat O’Hara
Henry Phillips vs. Pat O’Brien
Bud Evans vs. Don Martin

6/10/60 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 3 other matches

6/11/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Tosh Togo beat ??(2:00) via pinfall

6/11/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

6/11/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo double countout with Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley beat Pete Managoff & Gorgeous George in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi beat Herb Larsen by DQ

6/13/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Jerry Christy & Bobby Christy
Tosh Togo beat Ray Villmer
Pat O'Hara beat Ike Eakins
Jan Madrid draw Henry Phillips

6/14/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

6/14/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Pat O’Brien
Ike Eakins vs. Charlie Laye

6/14/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pete Managoff beat Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gorgeous George & Herb Larson beat Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity beat Bud Evans via pinfall
Ray Andrews draw Chick Garibaldi(20:00)

6/14/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo beat Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tosh Togo vs. Bob Boyer
Jerry Miller vs. Angelo Martinelli
Tinker Todd vs. Johnny Heidman

6/15/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

6/15/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/15/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Ray Villmer & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tosh Togo beat Jerry Miller
Ray Andrews draw Herb Larson

6/16/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Jackie Fargo in a cage match
Pete Managoff vs. Tosh Togo
Sonny Fargo vs. Johnny Roberts
Ray Villmer vs. Chick Garibaldi

6/17/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Jerry Miller & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Ike Eakins vs. Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Charlie Laye
Bobby Christy vs. Chick Garibaldi

6/17/60 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Mike Paidousis & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tosh Togo vs. Fred Fraley
Peggy Allen vs. Rita Cortez
Pat Fraley vs. Herb Larsen

6/18/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/18/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

6/18/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Ray Villmer in a match with 2 referees
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Johnny Heidman & Pat O’Brien
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl

6/20/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton draw Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Tosh Togo beat Gorgeous George
Ray Villmer beat Pat O’Brien
Pat O'Hara beat Jan Madrid

6/21/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

6/21/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Pat O’Brien vs. Ray Andrews
Jimmy Smith vs. Bobby Christy

6/21/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tosh Togo beat Pete Managoff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Phillips & Jerry Miller beat Gorgeous George & Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Roberts
Jerry Christy beat Tinker Todd(sub for Jan Madrid)

6/21/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo vs. Ray Villmer
Buddy Rosen vs. Chick Garibaldi

6/22/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)
Billy Two Rivers vs. Pat O’Brien
Larry Hamilton vs. Pat O’Hara
Johnny Roberts vs. Jerry Miller

6/22/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Jan Madrid & Pancho Villa vs. Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tom Bradley

6/22/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tosh Togo draw Ray Villmer
Don McClarity beat Tom Bradley via pinfall

6/23/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Tosh Togo
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Ray Villmer & Henry Phillips
Chick Garibaldi vs. Pat O’Brien

6/24/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen vs. Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Miller vs. Bud Evans
Ike Eakins vs. Don McClarity

6/24/60 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tosh Togo vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley & Fred Fraley vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid
Pancho Villa vs. Don McClarity

6/25/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/25/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

6/25/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Ray Villmer in a Texas death match
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman(sub for Jan Madrid) via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarty beat Tinker Todd

6/27/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Tosh Togo
Larry Hamilton beat Don McClarty
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley & Herb Larson
Pat O'Hara beat Tinker Todd

6/27/60 Fieldale, VA @ Ball Park
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Jerry Miller & Henry Phillips vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/28/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

6/28/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton draw Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Tinker Todd
Chick Garibaldi vs. Johnny Heidman

6/28/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tosh Togo beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy beat Jerry Miller & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Lady Angel
Billy Two Rivers beat Jan Madrid

6/28/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Herb Larsen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez beat Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara beat Buddy Evans(15:00)

6/29/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

6/29/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/29/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Miller beat Chick Garibaldi

6/29/60 Myrtle Beach, SC @ Pavilion
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley
Peggy Allen vs. Rita Cortez
Plus other matches

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:26 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:36 am
  PM Quote Reply
108th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
7/1/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Jerry Miller & Ray Andrews in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jack Vansky

7/2/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/2/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium(Special Saturday Show)
5-woman battle royal featuring Lady Angel, Margie Ramsey, Peggy Allen, Fran Gravette and Nancy Kelly
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Plus 2 other matches
Note: Last wrestling for the year in Danville

7/2/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tosh Togo
Bud Evans vs. Jerry Miller
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Andrews
Chick Garibaldi vs. Charlie Laye

7/2/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Paidousis, Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman beat Bobby Christy, Jerry Christy & Don McClarty in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts beat Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy beat Mike Paidousis by DQ

7/4/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Pat O’Hara vs. Bud Evans
Ray Villmer vs. Pat Managoff
Jimmy Smith & Johnny Roberts vs. Herb Larsen & Charlie Laye
Great Bolo vs. Tosh Togo

7/4/60 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium
Ray Villmer vs. Tosh Togo
Jerry Miller & Henry Phillips vs. Tom Bradley & Jan Madrid
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey

7/4/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Chick Garibaldi
Don McClarity beat Ike Eakins

7/5/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

7/5/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Fran Gravette beat Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Miller draw Chick Garibaldi(20:00)

7/5/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tosh Togo beat Angelo Martinelli(sub for Billy Two Rivers) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer draw Pete Managoff
Johnny Heidman & Charlie Laye beat Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts(sub for Ray Andrews) beat Jimmy Smith

7/5/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis double countout with Pat O'Hara(33:00)
Jim Austeri beat Henry Phillips(16:00)

7/6/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

7/6/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/6/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Tosh Togo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larson beat Jerry Christy

7/7/60 Newberry, SC
Peggy Allen beat Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Charlie Laye in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Jan Madrid beat Jerry & Bobby Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/8/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo vs. Don McClarity
Sonny Fargo vs. Johnny Roberts
Pat O’Hara vs. Chick Garibaldi

7/9/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/9/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Villmer double countout with Tosh Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts beat Charlie Laye(22:00)
Chick Garibaldi beat Tinker Todd(15:00) via pinfall

7/9/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri beat Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarty beat Bud Evans(14:25)

7/11/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
Tosh Togo beat Pat O'Hara
Johnny Roberts beat Jim Austeri by DQ
Jerry Miller beat Tom Bradley

7/11/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Paul Anderson vs. Mike Paidousis
Ike Eakins vs. Don McClarity
Gorgeous George & Jan Madrid vs. Billy Two Rivers & Bob Boyer
Herb Larsen vs. Bud Evans

7/12/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

7/12/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Smith & Johnny Roberts vs. Herb Larson & Charlie Laye

7/12/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel & Margie Ramsey vs. Fran Gravette & Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bud Evans vs. Jerry Miller
Ray Andrews vs. Johnny Heidman

7/12/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer no contest with Tosh Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Chick Garibaldi(28:00)

7/13/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

7/13/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/13/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match
Don McClarity beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain draw Jerry Miller(30:00)

7/13/60 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Gorgeous George vs. Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Ray Andrews

7/15/60 Charleston, SC @ College Park
Johnny Heidman beat Jimmy Smith
Billy Two Rivers beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette & Peggy Allen beat Lady Angel & Margie Ramsey

7/15/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain vs. Jackie Fargo
Charlie Laye vs. Sonny Fargo
Tom Bradley vs. Pat O’Hara

7/16/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/16/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gorgeous George & Jim Austeri
Billy Two Rivers vs. Mike Paidousis
Ray Villmer vs. Herb Larsen
Chick Garibaldi vs. Angelo Martinelli

7/16/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins beat Don McClarty(sub for Larry Hamilton) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Lady Angel to win 4-woman battle royal
Margie Ramsey beat Fran Gravette 
Charlie Laye(sub for Don McClarty) beat Vince Bryant

7/18/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Tosh Togo
Jimmy Smith & Johnny Roberts beat Jim Austeri & Johnny Heidman
Billy Two Rivers beat Herb Larson
Larry Hamilton beat Pat O'Hara

7/18/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Mike Paidousis & Ike Eakins
Don McClarity vs. Jan Madrid
Bud Evans vs. Chick Garibaldi
Frank Cain vs. Vince Bryant

7/19/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

7/19/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. ??

7/19/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews & Jerry Miller beat Herb Larson & Charlie Laye in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi beat Bud Evans(sub for Vince Bryant)
Don McClarity beat Larry Hamilton by DQ

7/19/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ray Villmer beat Tosh Togo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen & Frank Gravette beat Lady Angel & Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid beat Bob Boyer(22:00)

7/20/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

7/20/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/20/60 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Don McClarity beat Jackie Fargo, Sonny Fargo & Sam Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Jerry Miller beat Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid beat Bud Evans

7/22/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo vs. Angelo Martinelli
Larry Hamilton vs. Pat O'Hara
Margie Ramsey vs. Peggy Allen
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo

7/23/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/23/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

7/23/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins beat Don McClarty in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Hara & Bob Boyer beat Herb Larsen & Charlie Laye in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi beat Johnny Heidman by DQ
Note: No wrestling in Spartanburg until August 6

7/25/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tosh Togo beat Billy Two Rivers
Peggy Allen & Fran Gravette beat Lady Angel & Margie Ramsey
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Bob Boyer & Jerry Miller
Jan Madrid beat Frank Cain

7/25/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Mike Paidousis & Ike Eakins
Pat O’Hara vs. Bud Evans
Don McClarity vs. Herb Larsen
Tom Bradley vs. Jimmy Smith

7/26/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

7/26/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lady Angel & Fran Gravette vs. Peggy Allen & Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

7/26/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Smith(sub for Don McClarity) beat Tom Bradley by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant beat Chick Garibaldi
Charlie Laye beat Ray Andrews

7/26/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ray Villmer vs. Tosh Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jan Madrid
Plus 1 other match

7/27/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

7/27/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/27/60 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
Tosh Togo beat Ray Villmer
Plus other matches

7/29/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hamilton vs. Billy Two Rivers
Great Bolo vs. Frank Cain
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tom Bradley

7/29/60 Charleston, SC @ College Park
Lady Angel vs. Fran Gravette
Don McClarity & Bob Boyer vs. Ike Eakins & Herb Larsen
Bud Evans vs. Jerry Miller

7/30/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/30/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

7/30/60 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium
Mike Paidousis vs. Don McClarity
Peggy Allen vs. Lady Angel
Johnny Roberts & Jimmy Smith vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman

8/1/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Larry Hamilton beat Doug Kinslow
Don McClarity beat Johnny Heidman
Jimmy Smith & Frank Cain beat Prince Omar & Charlie Laye
Billy Two Rivers beat Tosh Togo by DQ in a match with Angelo Martinelli as special referee

8/1/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker vs. Mike Paidousis, Ike Eakins & Tom Bradley
Fran Gravette vs. Margie Ramsey
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Vince Bryant & Pat O’Hara

8/2/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

8/2/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Frank Cain beat Jackie Fargo, Sonny Fargo & Sam Roberts by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Chick Garibaldi vs. Bud Evans
Bob Boyer vs. Doug Kinslow

8/2/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Ike Eakins(47:00) in a Texas death match
Jerry Miller & Angelo Martinelli beat Mike Paidousis & Charlie Laye in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Lady Angel
Fran Gravette beat Margie Ramsey

8/2/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Larry Hamilton beat Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tosh Togo beat Don McClarity
Johnny Heidman beat Ray Andrews

8/3/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

8/3/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/3/60 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
Billy Two Rivers beat Tosh Togo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Angelo Martinelli beat Mike Paidousis & Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Kinslow(sub for Bill Consello) beat Bud Evans by DQ

8/4/60 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Great Bolo no contest with Ray Villmer
Billy Two Rivers & Bob Boyer beat Ike Eakins & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer draw Jan Madrid

8/5/60 Lumberton, NC @ Armory Field
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid & Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Boyer & Vince Bryant

8/5/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Sonny Fargo & Jackie Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo vs. Ray Andrews 
Prince Omar vs. Jerry Miller 
Doug Kinslow vs. Tom Bradley 

8/6/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/6/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

8/6/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers beat Larry Hamilton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli & Jerry Miller beat Prince Omar & Bob DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Smith beat Ray Andrews(21:50)

8/8/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tosh Togo & Jan Madril beat Billy Two Rivers & Angelo Martinelli
Great Bolo beat Don McClarty
Bob Boyer beat Fritz Mueller
Doug Kinslow beat Charlie Laye

8/8/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker vs. Mike Paidousis, Ike Eakins & Tom Bradley in a fence match
Larry Hamilton vs. Pat O’Hara
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Jimmy Smith & Johnny Roberts

8/9/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

8/9/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker beat Jackie Fargo, Sonny Fargo & Sam Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Margie Ramsey vs. Peggy Allen
Plus 1 other match

8/9/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo no contest with Tosh Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli & Jerry Miller beat Prince Omar & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Smith beat Ray Andrews
Johnny Roberts beat Chick Garibaldi(sub for Bud Evans) via pinfall

8/9/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ray Villmer beat Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Mike Paidousis(22:00)
Pat O’Hara & Frank Cain beat Johnny Heidman & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/10/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

8/10/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/10/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Jan Madrid & Gypsy Joe beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Tosh Togo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Kinslow beat Charlie Laye(14:00)

8/12/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Jerry Miller, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo, Sonny Fargo & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Great Bolo vs. Doug Kinslow
Vince Bryant vs. Fritz Mueller

8/13/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/13/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

8/13/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins beat Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe & Jan Madrid beat Angelo Martinelli & Jerry Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Hara beat Fritz Mueller(16:00) via pinfall

8/15/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman vs. Johnny Roberts & Jimmy Smith
Vince Bryant vs. Mike Paidousis
Angelo Martinelli, Billy Two Rivers & George Becker beat Ike Eakins, Jan Madrid & Tosh Togo

8/15/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Larry Hamilton vs. Pat O’Hara
Ray Villmer vs. Fritz Mueller
Gypsy Joe vs. Don McClarity

8/16/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

8/16/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker vs. Jackie Fargo, Sonny Fargo & Sam Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Vince Bryant vs. Chick Garibaldi
Jimmy Smith vs. Chuck Grogan

8/16/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tosh Togo beat Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Gypsy Joe
Frank Cain beat Tom Bradley

8/16/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena

8/17/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

8/17/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/17/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jan Madrid & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Prince Omar
Jimmy Smith vs. Jerry Miller

8/19/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo, Sonny Fargo & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo vs. Vince Bryant
Johnny Roberts vs. Fritz Mueller

8/20/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/20/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

8/20/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Hara beat Great Bolo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Don McClarty in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Smith draw Johnny Heidman
Bob DeMarce beat Bob Hamby(16:20)

8/22/60 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ray Villmer beat Great Bolo by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis
Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell beat Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
Larry Hamilton beat Pat O'Hara
Tosh Togo beat Bob Boyer

8/22/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a match with 2 referees
Gypsy Joe vs. Jerry Miller
Jan Madrid vs. Vince Bryant
Tom Bradley vs. Doug Kinslow

8/22/60 Christiansburg, VA @ Rodeo Arena
Included Great Bolo, Margie Ramsey, Peggy Allen, Pat O’Hara, Jan Madrid and Ray Villmer

8/23/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

8/23/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers & Angelo Martinelli vs. Gypsy Joe & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Jimmy Smith
Johnny Roberts vs. Bob Boyer

8/23/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Tosh Togo beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell beat Marva Scott & Babs Wingo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Mike Paidousis

8/23/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Frank Cain beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara beat Fritz Mueller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Evans beat Jerry Miller

8/24/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

8/24/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/24/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jan Madrid & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tosh Togo beat Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Jerry Miller

8/26/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell vs. Marva Scott & Babs Wingo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Miller vs. Fritz Mueller

8/27/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/27/60 Rockingham, NC @ Ball Park
Great Bolo vs. Billy Two Rivers
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Bob Boyer vs. Jan Madrid

8/27/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Larry Hamilton vs. Pat O'Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott & Babs Wingo vs. Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain vs. Johnny Roberts

8/29/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
George Becker beat Tosh Togo
Ray Villmer beat Gypsy Joe
Tony Lopez beat Prince Omar

8/29/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Great Bolo vs. Billy Two Rivers
Ramona Isbell & Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
Ike Eakins vs. Larry Hamilton
Mike Paidousis vs. Vince Bryant

8/30/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

8/30/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe & Jan Madrid beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

8/30/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Angelo Martinelli vs. Fritz Mueller
Bud Evans vs. Mike Paidousis

8/30/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Larry Hamilton double DQ Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Pat O’Hara(13:00)
Ethel Johnson & Ramona Isbell beat Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
Frank Cain beat Tosh Togo(13:00)

8/31/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

8/31/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/31/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Ike Eakins & Tosh Togo beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Babs Wingo beat Ramona Isbell
Ray Villmer beat Fritz Mueller

9/2/60 Statesville, NC @ Ballpark
Great Bolo vs. Tosh Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Mike Paidousis & Jan Madrid vs. Pete Managoff & Angelo Martinelli
Johnny Heidman vs. Vince Bryant

9/2/60 Richmond. VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott vs. Fritz Mueller
George Scott vs. Tom Bradley
Gypsy Joe vs. Bob Boyer

9/3/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/3/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

9/3/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tosh Togo vs. Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid & Tom Bradley vs. Jimmy Smith & Johnny Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fritz Mueller vs. Chick Garibaldi

9/5/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Tosh Togo draw Jack Curtis
George Becker beat Bud Evans
Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet beat Jimmy Smith & Johnny Roberts

9/5/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Larry Hamilton vs. Ike Eakins
Great Bolo vs. Mike Paidousis
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Vince Bryant & Tony Lopez vs. Tom Bradley & Fritz Mueller

9/6/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

9/6/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Gypsy Joe & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

9/6/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton beat Ike Eakins & Tosh Togo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Pat O’Brien(22:00)
Jack Curtis, Jr.(sub for Fritz Mueller) beat Pat O’Hara
Angelo Martinelli beast Doug Kinslow

9/6/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena

9/7/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

9/7/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/7/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Jan Madrid & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Louie Tillet

9/8/60 Darlington, SC @ St. John’s High School
Bob Boyer vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli & Frank Cain vs. Jan Madrid & Johnny Heidman
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl

9/9/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis vs. Tom Bradley
Gypsy Joe vs. Pat O’Hara

9/10/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/10/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tony Lopez beat Great Bolo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Frank Cain draw Louie Tillet & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez
Prince Omar beat Doug Kinslow

9/10/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Jimmy Smith & Jimmy Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis vs. Bud Evans

9/12/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat George Becker
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gypsy Joe & Jan Madrid
Jack Curtis beat Louie Tillet
Farmer Jones beat Tom Bradley

9/12/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Larry Hamilton vs. Ike Eakins in a Texas death match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Vince Bryant & Tony Lopez
Ray Villmer vs. Tosh Togo
Pat O’Brien vs. Jimmy Smith

9/13/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

9/13/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Gypsy Joe & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Prince Omar
Plus 1 other match

9/13/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker draw Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pat O’Brien & Louis Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Lopez beat Bud Evans
Baby Cheryl beat Darling Dagmar

9/13/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena

9/14/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

9/14/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/14/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
George Becker vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott vs. Jan Madrid
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Tosh Togo

9/16/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Vance Bryant
Prince Omar vs. Jack Curtis
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 14 due to State Fair

9/17/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/17/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tony Lopez beat Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff & Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts beat Doug Kinslow
Vince Bryant beat Prince Omar

9/17/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker vs. Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fritz Mueller vs. Frank Cain

9/19/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo draw Jack Curtis
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Vince Bryant & Tony Lopez
Ray Villmer beat Jackie Fargo
Sonny Fargo beat Bob Boyer

9/19/60 Greer, SC @ Greer Mill Gym
Tosh Togo & Ike Eakins vs. Larry Hamilton & The Brute
Farmer Jones vs. Pat O’Brien
Frank Gravette vs. Rita Cortez
Frank Cain vs. Jan Madrid

9/20/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

9/20/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. George Becker & Jack Curtis, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer vs. Doug Kinslow
Frank Cain vs. Vince Bryant

9/20/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Tosh Togo beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Tony Lopez beat Johnny Heidman
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Fritz Mueller

9/20/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena

9/21/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

9/21/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/21/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Vince Bryant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez beat Fran Gravette to win battle royal, that also included Maria Lopez, Peggy Allen and Margie Ramsey
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Ike Eakins beat Frank Cain(11:37)

9/21/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Tosh Togo vs. Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
5-man battle royal including Pete Managoff, Tom Bradley, Fritz Mueller, Bud Evans and Prince Omar
Plus 2 other matches

9/24/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/24/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

9/24/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bud Evans vs. Farmer Jones
Pat O’Brien vs. Bob Boyer
Bob Hamby vs. Doug Kinslow

9/26/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jack Curtis & Ray Villmer beat Tosh Togo & Ike Eakins
Pete Managoff draw Sandy Scott
George Scott beat Pat O’Brien
The Brute beat Jan Madrid

9/26/60 Greer, SC @ Greer Mill Gym
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton
Farmer Jones & Vince Bryant vs. Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet
Suni War Cloud vs. Tom Bradley

9/27/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

9/27/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Jack Curtis & Vince Bryant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lillian Ellison & Darling Dagmar vs. Lady Angel & Baby Cheryl in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/27/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tosh Togo & Ike Eakins beat Great Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer draw Johnny Roberts
Jimmy Smith beat Joe Coye

9/27/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
No wrestling

9/27/60 Mount Airy, NC @ Veterans Memorial Park
5-woman battle royal including Rita Cortez, Peggy Allen, Fran Gravette, Maria Lopez and Margie Ramsey
Ray Villmer vs. Gypsy Joe
Farmer Jones vs. Tom Bradley

9/28/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

9/28/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/28/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Farmer Jones vs. Pat O’Brien
Louis Tillet vs. Vince Bryant

9/28/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Jack Curtis beat Tosh Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Prince Omar beat Johnny Roberts & Jimmy Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute beat Tom Bradley(5:00)

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:27 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
109th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
10/1/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/1/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

10/1/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Louis Tillet & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Hamby vs. Jimmy Smith

10/3/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Nandor beat Great Bolo by DQ
Jack Curtis & Ray Villmer beat Tosh Togo & Ike Eakins to win Southern Tag title
Jackie Fargo beat Suni War Cloud
The Brute beat Tony Lopez

10/4/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/4/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer Jones vs. Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff & Frank Cain vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Coye in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/4/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Nandor(sub for Antonino Rocca) beat Tosh Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Jimmy Smith & Johnny Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Suni War Cloud
Bob Boyer beat Bob Hamby(sub for Harry Lewis)

10/4/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Brute & Louis Tillet by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Lopez beat Prince Omar
Pay O’Brien draw Vince Bryant(20:00)

10/5/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

10/5/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/5/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Ike Eakins
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Pete Managoff vs. Harry Lewis

10/5/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Jack Curtis vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer Jones vs. Prince Omar
The Brute vs. Johnny Heidman

10/7/60 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
Tosh Togo vs. The Brute
Plus 4 other matches including Bob Boyer, Frank Cain, Farmer Jones, Vince Bryant and others

10/8/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/8/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

10/10/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Nandor beat Great Bolo by DQ
The Brute beat Ike Eakins
Suni War Cloud & Vince Bryant beat Tom Bradley & Pat O’Brien
Kathleen Wimbley beat Betty White

10/11/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/11/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Curtis beat Great Bolo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Farmer Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Doug Kinslow vs. Bob Hamby & Chuck Grogan

10/11/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Katherine Wimbley beat Betty White in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat Bob DeMarce(sub for Joe Coye)
The Brute beat Bob Boyer(sub for Pete Managoff)

10/11/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Louis Tillet beat Vince Bryant(sub for Ray Villmer)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jan Madrid & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant beat Frank Cain(12:00)

10/12/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

10/12/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/12/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Louis Tillet & Gypsy Joe beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. The Brute
Suni War Cloud vs. Ike Eakins

10/12/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Jack Curtis vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts vs. Tom Bradley
Jimmy Smith vs. Bob Hamby

10/12/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid
Framer Jones vs. Johnny Heidman
Katherine Wembley vs. Betty White
Vince Bryant vs. Prince Omar

10/14/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Suni War Cloud vs. Joe Coye
Gypsy Joe vs. Jack Curtis
Fran Gravette vs. Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/14/60 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
Ray Villmer beat The Brute
Plus other matches

10/15/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/15/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

10/17/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Bob Nandor in a no DQ match
Jack Curtis & Ray Villmer beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Ike Eakins beat Farmer Jones
Prince Omar beat Vince Bryant

10/17/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jan Madrid vs. The Brute in a loser leaves town match
Johnny Heidman vs. Suni War Cloud
Bob Boyer vs. Pat O’Brien

10/18/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/18/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Curtis vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid
Bob Boyer & Mike Valentino vs. Prince Omar & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/18/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Nandor beat Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Tony Lopez & Vince Bryant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez
Pat O’Brien beat Farmer Jones

10/18/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Louis Tillet & The Brute beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Margie Ramsey
Jimmy Smith vs. Bob Hamby

10/19/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

10/19/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/19/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Louis Tillet & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer Jones vs. Ike Eakins
Bob Nandor vs. Jan Madrid

10/19/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo beat Jack Curtis, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Suni War Cloud & Bob Boyer beat Pat O’Brien & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Margie Ramsey

10/19/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Vince Bryant & Frank Cain
The Brute vs. Tony Lopez
Peggy Allen vs. Rita Cortez 

10/21/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Johnny Roberts & Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/21/60 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
Great Bolo vs. The Brute
Plus other matches

10/22/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/22/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Villmer, Jack Curtis & Tony Lopez beat Jan Madrid, Ike Eakins & Pat O’Brien
The Brute beat Bob Nandor
Doug Kinslow beat Mike Valentino

10/24/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Sonny Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Bob Boyer & Bob Nandor
Jack Curtis & Ray Villmer beat Pat O’Brien & Charlie Laye
Farmer Jones vs. The Brute

10/24/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet beat George Scott & Vince Bryant(sub for Sandy Scott) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat Tom Bradley(16:00) via pinfall
Frank Cain beat Prince Omar(18:00)
Vince Bryant beat Tony Lopez(16:00)

10/25/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/25/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Maria Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis vs. Charlie Laye
Mike Valentino vs. Bob Hamby

10/25/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Gypsy Joe beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Suni War Cloud & Frank Cain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Kinslow beat Bob Boyer

10/25/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Lady Angel vs. Fran Gravette
Louis Tillet vs. Bob Nandor
Johnny Heidman & Prince Omar vs. Tony Lopez & Vince Bryant

10/26/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Included The Brute, Jack Curtis, Ike Eakins, Ray Villmer, Tony Lopez, Jimmy Smith and others
 
10/26/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/26/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Louis Tillet & Gypsy Joe
Bob Nandor vs. Tom Bradley
Peggy Allen & Fran Gravette vs. Rita Cortez & Lady Angel

10/26/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo vs. Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Bob Hamby vs. Prince Omar & Johnny Heidman
Farmer Jones vs. Charlie Laye

10/26/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Sonny Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Frank Cain & Vince Bryant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Johnny Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Valentino beat Doug Kinslow(14:31)

10/28/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott vs. Gypsy Joe
Sandy Scott vs. Louie Tillet
Charlie Laye vs. Jack Curtis
Suni War Cloud vs. Tom Bradley
Vince Bryant vs. Pat O’Brien

10/29/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/29/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ike Eakins & Pat O’Brien beat Vince Bryant & Frank Cain in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis beat Doug Kinslow(18:00) via pinfall

10/31/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Ike Eakins
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo draw Tex Riley & Len Rossi
Jack Curtis beat Tony Lopez
Bob Nandor beat Herb Gerwig

11/1/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/1/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ray Villmer beta Great Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis vs. Jimmy Smith
Frank Cain & Tony Lopez vs. Tom Bradley & Charlie Laye

11/1/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Gypsy Joe beat The Brite & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat Jackie Fargo by DQ
Sonny Fargo beat Doug Kinslow(16:00)

11/1/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Louis Tillet beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette & Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez & Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Tex Riley beat Prince Omar & Bob DeMarce in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/2/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

11/2/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/2/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott & The Brute vs. Louis Tillet & Gypsy Joe
Bob Nandor vs. Charlie Laye
Doug Kinslow vs. Jimmy Smith

11/2/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo beat Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis & Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins(sub for Johnny Heidman) & Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Lady Angel(14:00)

11/3/60 Pulaski, VA @ Central Elementary School
Great Bolo vs. Suni War Cloud
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Tony Lopez & Ray Villmer
plus 1 other match

11/4/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Bob Nandor beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute beat Herb Gerwig(sub for Suni War Cloud)
Gloria Barratini beat Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/4/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain vs. Harry Lewis
Ike Eakins vs. Vince Bryant
Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet vs. Sandy Scott & Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/5/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/5/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Pat O’Brien
Bob Nandor beat Charlie Lay
Frank Cain beat Doug Kinslow
Jimmy Smith beat Bob Hamby

11/5/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute vs. Tony Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Rocky Valentino

11/7/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Nandor beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Tex Riley & Len Rossi beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Pat O’Brien draw Frank Cain
Suni War Cloud beat Herb Gerwig

11/7/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet beat Sandy Scott & George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Rocky Valentino(14:00)
Charlie Laye beat Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/7/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Great Bolo vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis & Mark Stone vs. Doug Kinslow & Jimmy Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/8/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/8/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

11/9/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

11/9/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ray Villmer vs. Pat O’Brien
Charlie Lay vs. Jimmy Smith
Doug Kinslow vs. Prince Omar

11/9/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott & The Brute vs. Louis Tillet & Gypsy Joe
Fran Gravette vs. Margie Ramsey
Mark Stone vs. Jimmy Smith

11/9/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo beat Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Tex Riley beat Tom Bradley & Pat O’Brien(sub for Herb Gerwig) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Rocky Valentino(17:00)

11/9/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Frank Cain & Ike Eakins
Judy Grable vs. Lady Angel
Jack Curtis vs. Doug Kinslow

11/190/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena(Special Thursday Show)
Great Bolo vs. Tom Bradley(sub for Vince Bryant) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Tex Riley vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Rocky Valentino

11/11/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker beat Louie Tillet
Sandy Scott & Jack Curtis vs. Ike Eakins & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez & Margie Ramsey vs. Peggy Allen & Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/12/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/12/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker beat Ike Eakins
Len Rossi beat Pat O’Brien
Judy Grable beat Lady Angel
Jimmy Smith beat Doug Kinslow

11/12/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gypsy Joe vs. Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Gerwig vs. Charlie Laye in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Stone vs. Bob Hamby
Frank Cain vs. Prince Omar

11/14/60 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis beat Gypsy Joe & Louis Tillet
Great Bolo beat The Brute
George Becker draw Sandy Scott
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Willie Love
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Judy Grable won a 5-women battle royal, that also included Peggy Allen, Rita Cortez, Margie Ramsey and Lady Angel
Bob Nandor beat Jack Terry

11/14/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
10-man battle royal
Plus 4 other matches

11/15/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/15/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Curtis & Ray Villmer vs. Great Bolo & Herb Gerwig in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Stone vs. Jimmy Smith

11/15/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Brute beat Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Willie Love in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Charlie Laye) & Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Tom Bradley

11/15/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Len Rossi & Tex Riley beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Doug Kinslow in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant beat Prince Omar

11/16/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

11/16/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/16/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo no contest with Len Rossi & Tex Riley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis beat Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain beat Prince Omar

11/18/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sandy Scott & Jack Curtis vs. Ike Eakins & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud vs. Charles Laye
Johnny Heidman vs. Doug Kinslow

11/18/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Special Friday Show)
The Brute vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Frank Cain & Jack Terry

11/19/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/19/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Willie Love beat Joe Harrison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Jimmy Smith(18:00) via pinfall
Vince Bryant beat Johnny Heidman(16:00) via pinfall

11/21/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Brute beat George Harris
Rube Wright draw Vince Bryant
Bob Nandor beat Mark Stone
Jack Curtis & Ray Villmer beat Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet

11/21/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Great Bolo vs. Suni War Cloud
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Len Rossi & Tex Riley
Ike Eakins vs. Sandy Scott

11/22/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/22/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis beat Mark Stone & Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung(sub for Frank Cain) beat Tom Bradley

11/22/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat The Brute in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Jimmy Smith(19:43)
Rube Wright draw Vince Bryant

11/22/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Len Rossi & Bob Nandor(sub for Tex Riley) beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Willie Love beat Joe Harrison
George Harris beat Bob DeMarce in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/23/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Buddy Rogers vs. Sandy Scott
Also included Ike Eakins, George Harris & Jack Curtis

11/23/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/23/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. The Brute in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor vs. Louis Tillet
Pat O’Brien vs. Frank Cain

11/23/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Len Rossi & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye vs. Rube Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison

11/25/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Ike Eakins vs. Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Harrison vs. Willie Love
Doug Kinslow vs. Jack Curtis

11/26/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
 
11/26/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Suni War Cloud vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott & Vince Bryant vs. Mark Stone & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Marie Lopez
Prince Omar vs. Doug Kinslow

11/26/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis vs/ Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute vs. Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison

11/28/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Villmer beat Great Bolo by DQ
Suni War Cloud & George Becker beat Ike Eakins & Louie Tillet
P.Y. Chung draw Jack Curtis
Willie Love beat Joe Harrison

11/28/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Bob Nandor vs. Gypsy Joe
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Sandy Scott & Len Rossi
The Brute vs. Rube Wright
Frank Cain vs. George Harris

11/29/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/29/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Suni War Cloud vs. The Brute in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Doug Kinslow
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison
Charlie Laye vs. Pat O’Brien

11/29/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette
Sandy Scott beat Rube Wright

11/29/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Becker no contest with Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Bob Nandor beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Gypsy Joe(18:00)

11/30/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

11/30/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/30/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. George Becker
Tom Bradley vs. Charlie Laye
Sandy Scott & Vince Bryant vs. Mark Stone & George Harris

11/30/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer & Len Rossi no contest with Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis beat Gypsy Joe
Bob Nandor beat Ike Eakins

12/1/60 Pulaski, VA @ Central Elementary School
Great Bolo vs. Vince Bryant
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette
Len Rossi vs. Tom Bradley

12/2/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Gypsy Joe
Mark Stone vs. Sandy Scott
Rube Wright vs. Suni War Cloud
Note:  Last Richmond wrestling show until 1961 due to Bill Lewis(Promoter) having abdominal surgery

12/3/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/3/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo beat Chief Suni War Cloud
Sandy Scott & Jim Queen beat Mark Stone & Prince Omar
Jim Queen beat Prince Omar
Sandy Scott draw Mark Stone

12/3/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
The Brute vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison

12/5/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Villmer beat Great Bolo by DQ
Sandy Scott & Len Rossi beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
P.Y. Chung beat Vince Bryant
Jack Curtis beat Pat O’Brien

12/5/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet vs. Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia
Bob Nandor vs. George Harris
The Brute vs. Mark Stone
Robe Wright vs. Suni War Cloud

12/6/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/6/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Suni War Cloud & Vince Bryant vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute vs. Rube Wright
Bob Nandor vs. Louie Tillet

12/6/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo double DQ Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Sandy Scott & Len Rossi beat Gypsy Joe & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. draw P.Y. Chung(30:00)

12/6/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins beat George Becker by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Frank Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Charley Laye beat Frank Cain & Doug Kinslow

12/7/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

12/7/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/7/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Sandy Scott
The Brute vs. Rube Wright
George Harris vs. Vince Bryant
Tom Bradley vs. Frank Cain

12/7/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Len Rossi, Jack Curtis & Ray Villmer beat Pat O’Brien, Louis Tillet & Ike Eakins in 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Jimmy Smith
Charlie Laye beat Doug Kinslow

12/9/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
George Becker & The Brute beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins draw Vince Bryant(20:00)
Jack Curtis beat Jimmy Smith(15:38)

12/10/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/10/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo double countout with The Brute
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Vince Bryant draw Rube Wright
Jimmy Smith beat Jim Queen

12/10/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
P.Y. Chung vs. Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Frank Cain vs. Pat O’Brien & Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Charlie Laye

12/12/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & P.Y. Chung beat Ray Villmer & Ike Eakins
George Becker beat Jan Madrid
Sandy Scott draw Louis Tillet
The Brute beat Len Rossi

12/12/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant beat George Harris by DQ
Frank Cain draw Mark Stone
Charlie Laye beat Rube Wright(11:00)

12/13/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/13/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. The Brute & Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Frank Cain
Jan Madrid vs. Doug Kinslow

12/13/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Great Bolo & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Len Rossi

12/13/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena(Cancelled due to weather)
George Becker vs. Ike Eakins in a match with Suni War Cloud as special referee
Suni War Cloud & Jimmy Smith vs. Charley Laye & Johnny Heidman
Rube Wright vs. Vince Bryant

12/14/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

12/14/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/14/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Sandy Scott
The Brute vs. Suni War Cloud
George Harris & Mark Stone vs. Bob Nandor & Frank Cain

12/14/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung
Vince Bryant vs. Jan Madrid
Jack Curtis vs. Charlie Laye

12/17/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/17/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Luis Garcia & Joe Garcia beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Rube Wright
Doug Kinslow beat Jimmy Smith

12/17/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Brute vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis vs. Pat O’Brien & Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette
Bob Nandor vs. George Harris

12/19/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ike Eakins, Sandy Scott & Ray Villmer beat Great Bolo, P.Y. Chung & Johnny Heidman
Bob Nandor beat Louie Tillet
Jack O'Reilly beat Suni War Cloud
Vince Bryant beat Rube Wright

12/19/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Jan Madrid & Pat O’Brien
Happy Humphrey vs. Billy Cox
George Harris vs. The Brute
Mark Stone vs. Frank Cain

12/20/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/20/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Happy Humphrey beat Billy Cox(8:00) via pinfall
The Brute & Bob Nandor beat Jan Madrid & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Reilly beat Rube Wright
Frank Cain beat Tom Bradley

12/20/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins beat Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott & Vince Bryant beat Johnny Heidman & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Stone beat Doug Kinslow

12/21/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

12/21/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/21/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No wrestling

12/26/60 Charlotte. NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat The Brute
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
George Becker beat George Harris
Frank Cain beat P.Y. Chung

12/26/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ike Eakins vs. Happy Humphrey
Judy Grable & Rita Cortez & Frank Gravette & Maria Lopez
Jan Madrid vs. Bob Nandor
Billy Cox vs. Vince Bryant

12/27/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/27/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Happy Humphrey vs. The Brute
Judy Grable & Frank Gravette vs. Rita Cortez & Maria Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain vs. Billy Cox

12/27/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Tom Bradley
George Harris beat Jim Queen

12/27/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena

12/28/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

12/28/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/28/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Judy Grable & Fran Gravette vs. Maria Lopez & Rita Cortez
Bob Nandor vs. Great Bolo
Happy Humphrey vs. Billy Cox

12/28/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat P.Y. Chung & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo beat Vince Bryant(16:00)

12/30/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Doug Kinslow beat Jack O’Reilly
Fran Gravette & Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez & Maria Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Happy Humphrey beat Billy Cox
The Brute beat Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/30/60 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Luis Garcia & Joe Garcia
Bob Nandor vs. George Harris
Frank Cain vs. Tom Bradley

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:27 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:37 am
  PM Quote Reply
110th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1/2/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor vs. Danny McShain
Happy Humphrey vs. The Brute
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon vs. Frankie Cain & Bobby Winder
Bob Nandor vs. Waldo Von Erich
Billy Cox vs. Lee Garcia

1/2/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ike Eakins beat George Becker(sub for Great Bolo) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant & Jack Curtis(sub for George Becker) beat George Harris & Mark Stone in 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Jack Curtis) via pinfall
Jack O’Reilly draw Charlie Laye

1/3/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

1/3/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon draw Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

1/3/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Waldo Von Erich(sub for Great Bolo) vs. The Brute
Jan Madrid & Mark Stone vs. Bob Nandor & Frankie Cain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Kinslow vs. Jack O’Reilly

1/4/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/4/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/4/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Nandor beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute beat Happy Humphrey(6:11)
Doug Kinslow & Frankie Cain beat Billy Cox & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/4/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Ike Eakins & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Danny McShain in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Vince Bryant(17:30)

1/6/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
The Brute beat Waldo Von Erich(sub for Great Bolo) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Jack Curtis, Jr. & Vince Bryant
Jack O'Reilly(sub for Waldo Von Erich) beat Happy Humphrey via pinfall
Jimmy Smith(sub for Jack O'Reilly) beat Billy Cox

1/6/61 Union, SC @ High School
George Becker vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Mark Stone vs. Charlie Laye & Bobby Winder in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/7/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker beat Happy Humphrey
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat P.Y. Chung & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Stone(sub for Waldo Von Erich) beat Jim Queen(17:00)
Jimmy Smith(sub for Mark Stone) beat Billy Cox(21:00)

1/9/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. to win Southern Tag Title
Plus other matches

1/9/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ike Eakins & P.Y. Chung beat George Becker & Vince Bryant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Bob Nandor(13:00) via pinfall
Joe Garcia beat George Harris(14:00)
Lee Garcia draw Jack O’Reilly

1/10/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

1/10/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Pat O’Connor vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon vs. Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute vs. George Harris
Waldo Von Erich vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/10/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Jan Madrid & Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Jack Curtis, Jr.
Mike Paidousis beat Bobby Winder(14:00)

1/11/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/11/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/11/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Waldo Von Erich beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Doug Kinslow & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Mike Paidousis(15:43)

1/11/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
P.Y. Chung beat George Becker by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah & Baby Cheryl beat Jane Perez & Darling Dagmar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Jan Madrid
Tom Bradley draw Jack Smith(20:00)

1/13/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon draw George Becker & Sandy Scott(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Jack O'Reilly(17:32)
Louis Bone beat Louis Tillet by DQ
Angelo Martinelli beat Pat O'Brien

1/14/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Jack O'Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant beat Charlie Laye(17:00)
Jan Madrid beat Bobby Winder(16:00)

1/16/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

1/16/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Vince Bryant beat Ike Eakins & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louis Tillet beat Louis Bone(21:00)
Mike Paidousis beat Lee Garcia(14:00)
Joe Garcia beat Jan Madrid(12:00)

1/17/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

1/17/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/17/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. P.Y. Chung & Mike Paidousis
Jan Madrid vs. Jimmy Smith
Louis Tillet vs. Bobby Winder

1/18/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/18/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/18/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Sandy Scott & Vince Bryant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Waldo Von Erich beat Ike Eakins(12:15)

1/19/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Special Thursday Show)(Cancelled due to ice)
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Louis Tillet & Jack O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Charlie Laye vs. Jim Queen

1/20/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo beat The Brute by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Bradley draw Jimmy Smith(20:00)
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Angelo Martinelli beat P.Y. Chung & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/20/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rita Cortez vs. Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant vs. Mike Paidousis
Louis Bone vs. Mark Stone
Note:  1st Richmond show of the year, as promoter Bill Lewis had been in hospital since the end of 1960

1/21/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley(20:00)
Jim Queen(sub for Bobby Winder) draw Doug Kinslow

1/21/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Mike Paidousis & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Louis Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Stone beat Charlie Laye(sub for Louis Bone)(19:45) via pinfall

1/23/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

1/23/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Mike Paidousis & P.Y. Chung beat George Becker & Vince Bryant
Pat O’Brien & Louis Tillet beat Angelo Martinelli & Louie Bone
Jimmy Smith beat Jim Queen

1/24/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

1/24/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/24/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
P.Y. Chung beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli & Doug Kinslow beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Jack O’Reilly beat Bobby Winder

1/25/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/25/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/25/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Waldo Von Erich no contest with Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Mike Paidousis & P.Y. Chung by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Louis Tillet via pinfall

1/26/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Special Thursday Show)
Great Bolo vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louis Tillet & Pat O’Brien vs. Angelo Martinelli & Jimmy Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Stone vs. The Brute

1/27/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Cancelled due to snow)
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Bobby Winder
Masked Man vs. Vince Bryant
Charley Laye vs. Doug Kinslow

1/27/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Fran Gravette & Darling Dagmar vs. Rita Cortez & Baby Cheryl
Angelo Martinelli & Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. P.Y. Chung & Jan Madrid
Jimmy Smith vs. Pat O'Brien

1/28/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Jan Madrid, Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Joe Garcia, Lee Garcia & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice Vachon draw Joe Garcia in a captain’s match
Jack Reilly beat Jim Queen(22:00) via pinfall
Charlie Laye beat Bobby Winder(17:00) by submission

1/28/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
P.Y. Chung, Mike Paidousis & Mark Stone beat George Becker, Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez & Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette & Jane Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. draw Mike Paidousis(15:00)

1/30/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

1/30/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Vince Bryant beat Mike Paidousis by DQ in 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Louis Tillet & Pat O’Brien
Jack O’Reilly beat Jimmy Smith(18:00)

1/31/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

1/31/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/31/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Mike Paidousis
Sandy Scott vs. Jack O’Reilly
Jan Madrid vs. Doug Kinslow

2/1/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/1/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/1/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Vince Bryant by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon vs. Louis Tillet & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Smith vs. Jan Madrid

2/1/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Waldo Von Erich vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Mike Paidousis

2/3/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
P.Y. Chung & Jan Madrid vs. Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia
Don Whittler vs. Louis Tillet
Jim Queen vs. Doug Kinslow

2/3/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Cancelled due to snow)
The Brute vs. Charley Laye
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Reilly vs. Vince Brynat
Pat O’Brien vs. Jimmy Smith

2/4/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baby Cheryl & Fabulous Moolah beat Darling Dagmar & Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Louis Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/4/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
P.Y. Chung beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Jan Madrid & Mark Stone
Johnny Heidman beat Jimmy Smith

2/6/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

2/6/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Great Bolo vs. Ray Villmer
Jan Madrid vs. Jack Curtis
Louis Tillet & Pat O’Brien vs. Bob Boyer & Don Whittler
Jack O’Reilly vs. Angelo Martinelli

2/7/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

2/7/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/7/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung & Sam Roberts in a handicap match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Louis Tillet & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott vs. Tom Bradley

2/8/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/8/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/8/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Vince Bryant in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute vs. Mike Paidousis
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Angelo Martinelli vs. Louis Tillet & Pat O’Brien
Note:  No wrestling in Asheville until May 17

2/8/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Waldo Von Erich vs. Ray Villmer in a Texas death match
Farmer McGruder & Frenchy Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Tiny Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Don Whittler

2/10/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler beat The Brute
Pat O’Brien vs. Vince Bryant
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Boyer

2/10/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley
Louis Tillet vs. Ray Villmer
Jan Madrid & Tiny Semard vs. Angelo Martinelli & Pee Wee Lopez

2/11/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Sandy Scott beat Waldo Von Erich by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Louis Tillet & Pat O'Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid beat Doug Kinslow
Vince Bryant beat Mark Stone
Note: No wrestling in Lexington until March 4

2/11/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung by DQ in a 3 of 5 falls match
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Tiny Bell & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder
Jack O'Reilly beat Jim Queen

2/13/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

2/13/61 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Ray Villmer in a Texas death match
Mark Stone & Tom Bradley vs. Angelo Martinelli & Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Lee Garcia
Waldo Von Erich vs. Jack Curtis

2/14/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

2/14/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/14/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Sam Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

2/15/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/15/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/15/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Sandy Scott draw Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Waldo Von Erich beat Joe Garcia by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Garcia beat Mike Paidousis

2/17/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Don Whittler vs. P.Y. Chung
Tom Bradley vs. Vince Bryant
Bob Nandor vs. Pat O’Brien

2/17/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis beat Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Angelo Martinelli beat Mark Stone & Jack O'Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Kinslow beat Jim Queen

2/18/61 High Point, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Tom Bradley & Jan Madrid
Mike Paidousis vs. Vince Bryant
Pat O'Brien vs. Doug Kinslow

2/20/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

2/20/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
P.Y. Chung vs. Great Bolo
Rita Cortez vs. Judy Grable
Bob Nandor & Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Mike Paidousis & Jan Madrid
Larry Hulon vs. Pierre LaSalle

2/21/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

2/21/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/22/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/22/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/22/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Waldo Von Erich & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Mark Stone

2/22/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Wednesday Show)
George Becker, Sandy Scott & Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. P.Y. Chung, Mike Paidousis & Sam Roberts
Maurice Vachon vs. Jack O’Reilly
Paul Vachon vs. Vince Bryant

2/24/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No Wrestling

2/24/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat Bob Boyer & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Mike Paidousis(15:05)
Don Whittler beat Jack O'Reilly(21:06)
Jan Madrid beat Terry Garvin(17:00)

2/25/61 High Point, NC @YMCA
Great Bolo beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match falls
Fran Gravette beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match falls
Angelo Martinelli & Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin & Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match falls

2/27/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

2/27/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Great Bolo & Terry Garvin vs. Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia
P.Y. Chung vs. Angelo Martinelli
Sandy Scott vs. Jack O’Reilly
Vince Bryant vs. Mark Stone

2/28/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

2/28/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/28/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat George Becker & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia vs. Charlie Laye
Lee Garcia vs. Terry Garvin

3/1/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/1/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/1/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon beat George Becker & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Angelo Martinelli(12:00)
Eddie Auger beat Terry Garvin(16:50)

3/3/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Vince Bryant
Eddie Auger vs. Jack O’Reilly
Tom Bradley vs. Bob Boyer

3/3/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Bob Nandor vs. Mike Paidousis
Great Bolo vs. Jack Curtis, Jr.
Pat O'Brien & Jan Madrid vs. Don Whittler & Tinker Todd
Larry Hulin vs. Doug Kinslow

3/4/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chief Big Heart beat Waldo Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Pat O'Brien & Jack O'Reilly by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Mark Stone(22:00)
Jan Madrid beat Bob Boyer(3:00)

3/6/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

3/6/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
10-man battle royal including Vince Bryant, Angelo Martinelli, Jack Curtis, Bob Boyer, Bob Nandor, Jan Madrid, Jack O’Reilly, Mark Stone, Terry Garvin and Eddie Auger
Plus 4 other matches

3/7/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)
Terry Garvin vs. Jack Curtis
Jan Madrid vs. Eddie Auger
Don Whittler vs. Jack O’Reilly

3/7/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/7/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Joe Garcia vs. P.Y. Chung
Lee Garcia vs. Tom Bradley

3/8/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chief Big Heart vs. Pat O’Brien
P.Y. Chung vs. Vince Bryant
Great Bolo vs. Jack Marshall

3/8/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/8/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Jan Madrid
Eddie Auger beat Waldo Von Erich
Bob Nandor beat Johnny Heidman

3/10/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Great Bolo vs. Bob Nandor
P.Y. Chung vs. Eddie Auger
Bob Boyer vs. Charlie Laye

3/10/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Waldo Von Erich
Tinker Todd & Don Whittler vs. Mark Stone & Tom Bradley
Pat O'Brien vs. Vince Bryant

3/11/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chief Big Heart beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Charlie Laye(sub for for Jack O'Reilly)(18:00) by DQ
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Vince Bryant beat Terry Garvin & Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye beat Larry Hulin(10:00)

3/11/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. P.Y. Chung & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer vs. Johnny Heidman

3/13/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

3/13/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Eddie Auger beat Mark Stone(sub for Pat O’Brien) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Bell beat Farmer McGruder
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Terry Garvin & Jan Madrid
Jack Marshall beat Don Whittler

3/14/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

3/14/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/14/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott
Lee Garcia vs. P.Y. Chung
Joe Garcia vs. ??

3/15/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chief Big Heart vs. Jan Madrid
Tiny Bell vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Bob Nandor vs. Jack O'Reilly

3/15/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/15/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker, Sandy Scott & Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Maurice Vachon, Paul Vachon & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer McGruder beat Frency Semard in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Eddie Auger

3/17/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon vs. Bob Nandor & Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia vs. Great Bolo
Lee Garcia vs. Sandy Scott
 
3/17/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Vince Bryant beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid & Jack O'Reilly beat Bob Boyer & Jack Curtis, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Bell beat Farmer McGregor(12:42) via pinfall
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez(16:21)

3/18/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo beat Chief Big Heart by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor & Angelo Martinelli beat Charlie Laye & Jack O'Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Bell beat Farmer McGruder
Bob Boyer beat Jim Queen(sub for Jan Madrid)(17:00)

3/18/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. P.Y. Chung & Mike Paidousis in a Texas death match
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Jack Marshall
Tinker Todd vs. Don Whittler

3/20/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

3/20/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile, Hall
Eddie Auger beat P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott & George Becker beat Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Bob Nandor
Jack Curtis, Jr. draw Jan Madrid

3/21/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

3/21/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/21/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Farmer Mcgruder & Pee Wee Lopez vs. Frenchy Semard & Tiny Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. P.Y. Chung & Johnny Heidman
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Charlie Laye

3/22/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/22/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/22/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
P.Y. Chung double countout with Eddie Auger in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard & Tiny Bell beat Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Mark Stone(5:00)
Jack Curtis, Jr. draw Mike Paidousis(20:00)

3/24/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon vs. Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo vs. Sandy Scott
Ken Cooper vs. Terry Garvin

3/24/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Vince Bryant & Bob Nandor vs. Jan Madrid & Jack O'Reilly
Frenchy Semard & Tiny Bell vs. Al Lopez & Farmer McGruder
Thor Hagen vs. Tom Bradley

3/25/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo vs. Chief Big Heart in a no DQ match
Bob Nandor & Angelo Martinelli vs. Don Whittler & Ken Cooper
Vince Bryant vs. Charlie Laye

3/25/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Sandy Scott & Jack Curtis, Jr. beat P.Y. Chung, Mike Paidousis & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O'Reilly beat Jack Marshall

3/27/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon

3/27/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis vs. Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez vs. Tiny Bell & Frenchy Semard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Auger vs. Jack Curtis

3/28/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)
Don Whittler vs. Bob Boyer
George Becker vs. Sandy Scott
Jack Bernard vs. Jack O’Reilly

3/28/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/28/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Tinker Todd
Bob Nandor beat Terry Garvin

3/29/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
Plus 2 other matches

3/29/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/29/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
P.Y. Chung beat Thor Hagen(sub for Eddie Auger) in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Bob Nandor beat Terry Garvin & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Bernard
Thor Hagen beat Jan Madrid

3/31/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Maurice Vachon & Paul Vachon vs. Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Framer McGregor & Pee Wee Lopez vs. Marcel Semard & Tiny Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Angelo Martinelli
 
3/31/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Bob Nandor, Vince Bryant & Thor Hagen beat Jan Madrid, Jack O'Reilly & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gordon beat Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Charlie Laye

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:28 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
111th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
4/1/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Battle royal including Eddie Auger, Bob Boyer, Jan Madrid, Thor Hagen, Vince Bryant, Mark Stone, Don Whittler, Tom Bradley, Ted Marshall and Angelo Martinelli
Plus 5 other matches

4/1/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Jack O'Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Ken Cooper

4/3/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

4/3/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis vs. Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Terry Garvin
Tinker Todd vs. Sandy Scott
Tom Bradley vs. Bob Nandor

4/4/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

4/4/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/4/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable & Darling Dagmar vs. Rita Cortez & Baby Cheryl
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Tinker Todd
Eddie Auger vs. Mark Stone

4/5/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/5/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/5/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis beat Jack Curtis, Jr. & Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat P.Y. Chung by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Thor Hagen
Ken Cooper beat Jerry London

4/7/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis draw Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Thor Hagen
Don Whittler beat Ken Cooper
Angelo Martinelli beat Ray Gordon

4/7/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No wrestling

4/8/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Eddie Auger, Joe Garcia & Luis Garcia vs. Tom Bradley, Terry Garvin & Charlie Laye
Rita Cortez vs. Judy Grable
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Ken Cooper

4/8/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott draw Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Vince Bryant beat Jack Benard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Marshall(18:20)
Don Whittler beat Doug Kinslow

4/10/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

4/10/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Great Bolo, Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley vs. Joe Garcia, Lee Garcia & Bob Nandor
Sandy Scott vs. Jack Bernard
Ken Cooper vs. George Becker

4/11/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

4/11/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/11/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bob Nandor vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Charlie Laye & Jack Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Tom Bradley

4/12/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/12/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/12/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis beat Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Bernard
Bob Boyer beat Ken Cooper

4/14/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
10-man wrestle royal including P.Y. Chung, Great Bolo, Bob Nandor, Jack Bernard, Tery Garvin, Joe Garcia, Lee Garcia, Tinker Todd, Jack Curtis, Jr. and Bob Boyer
Plus 5 other matches

4/14/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Matches were determined by order of elimination in the 6-man battle royal
Angelo Martinelli beat Charlie Laye(7:42)
Jan Madrid beat Doug Kinslow(11:04)
Chief Big Heart & Don Whittler draw byes as they were the final two in the battle royal
Chief Big Heart beat Don Whittler(6:21)
Jan Madrid beat Angelo Martinelli(7:29)
Jan Madrid draw Chief Big Heart(12:00) because the referee ruled both men were bleeding too badly, and prize for the battle royal was held up
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/15/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chief Big Heart beat Great Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli & Bob Boyer beat Charlie Laye & Jack Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Kinslow beat Ken Cooper(12:00)
Jack Marshall draw Don Whittler

4/17/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

4/17/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis
Chief Big Heart vs. Jan Madrid
Vince Bryant vs. Johnny Heidman
Don Whittler vs. Jack Bernard

4/18/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

4/18/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/18/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
P.Y. Chung beat Chief Big Heart by DQ
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Jan Madrid & Tom Bradley
Bob Boyer vs. Terry Garvin

4/19/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/19/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Buddy Rogers vs. Joe Garcia

4/19/61 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis beat Chief Big Heart & Eddie Auger in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Averoff beat Jack Curtis(sub for Vince Bryant) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Mark Stone
Bob Boyer beat Jack Marshall

4/21/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart double countout with Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Angelo Martinelli beat Chris Averoff & Charlie Laye in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Bernard beat Doug Kinslow(14:28)
Ken Cooper draw Mark Stone(20:00)

4/21/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo beat Joe Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin & Tinker Todd vs. Vince Bryant & Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. P.Y. Chung
Eddie Auger vs. Lee Garcia

4/22/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chief Big Heart vs. Great Bolo in a no Dq match
Angelo Martinelli & Bob Boyer vs. Terry Garvin & Mark Stone
Jack Bernard vs. Bob Nandor
Charlie Laye vs. Jack Marshall

4/24/61 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Buddy Rogers vs. Billy Darnell
P.Y. Chung & Chris Averoff vs. George Becker & Sandy Scott
Chief Big Heart vs. Tinker Todd
Taro Sakuro vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Bob Nandor vs. Terry Garvin
Eddie Auger vs. Jan Madrid

4/24/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis
Fabulous Moolah & Rita Cortez beat Judy Grable & Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Ken Cooper(16:00)

4/25/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

4/25/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/25/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. P.Y. Chung
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Terry Garvin & Chris Averoff
Jack Marshall vs. Charlie Laye

4/26/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/26/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/28/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo vs. Sandy Scott
Fran Gravette & Darling Dagmar vs. Rita Cortez & Baby Cheryl in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Jack Curtis, Jr.
Bob Nandor vs. Tinker Todd

4/28/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin & Jack Bernard beat Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chuck Berger beat Chris Averoff(sub for Tom Bradley)

4/29/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & P.Y. Chung
Chuck Berger beat Charlie Laye(12:00) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Chris Averoff
Tom Bradley beat Ken Cooper(14:00) via pinfall
Note: Becker & Scott recently recaptured the Southern Tag Title from Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis

5/1/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

5/1/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Jan Madrid & Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Averoff vs. Angelo Martinelli
Bill Cole(aka Harley Race) vs. Don Whittler

5/2/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/2/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/2/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tournament
1st round
P.Y. Chung beat Jack Curtis, Jr.
Tom Bradley beat Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli beat Don Whittler
Bob Boyer beat Jan Madrid
Semifinals
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Boyer by forfeit
Finals
P.Y. Chung beat Angelo Martinelli to win tournament

5/3/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chief Big Heart vs. Mike Paidousis
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Jan Madrid & Jack Bernard

5/3/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/5/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart & Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Terry Garvin & Jack Bernard
Bill Cole beat Angelo Martinelli
Johnny Heidman beat Chuck Berger

5/5/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & P.Y. Chung vs. Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Boyer
Bob Nandor vs. Mark Stone
Firpo Zbyszko vs. Don Whittler

5/6/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung
Judy Grable & Fran Gravette vs. Rita Cortez & Fabulous Moolah
Jack Bernard vs. Ken Cooper
Terry Garvin vs. Bob Nandor

5/8/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

5/8/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Joe Garcia vs. P.Y. Chung
Firpo Zybszko & Chris Averoff vs. Chuck Berger & Jack Curtis, Jr.
Tinker Todd vs. Lee Garcia
Bill Cole vs. Ken Cooper

5/9/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/9/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/9/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

5/10/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/10/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/12/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Bull Verdue vs. Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chuck Berger vs. Mike Paidousis
Bob Boyer vs. Ken Cooper

5/12/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart & Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Terry Garvin & Jack Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid draw Angelo Martinelli(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Cole beat Tom Bradley(9:09)

5/13/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chief Big Heart beat Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Johnny Heidman
Jan Madrid beat Ken Cooper

5/13/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
P.Y. Chung & Mike Paidousis draw Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Bernard beat Jack Curtis, Jr.(27:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Garvin beat Bob Boyer

5/15/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

5/15/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Tom Bradley vs. Joe Garcia
Firpo Zybszko & Chris Averoff vs. Bob Boyer & Don Whittler
Abe Jacobs vs. Tinker Todd
Swede Hanson vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/16/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/16/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/16/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley & Jack Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Boyer
Chris Averoff beat Ken Cooper(17:00) via pinfall

5/17/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/17/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/17/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Jan Madrid & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Joe Garcia

5/19/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Bill Cole by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Angelo Martinelli draw Johnny Heidman & Jan Madrid(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Jack Bernard

5/19/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sandy Scott vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Tom Bradley & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Chuck Grogan
Abe Jacobs vs. Firpo Zbyszko

5/20/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung
Johnny Heidman & Charlie Laye beat Don Whittler & Chuck Berger
Chris Averoff vs. Ken Cooper
Swede Hanson vs. Jack Marshall

5/20/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Firpo Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Jack Bernard & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli draw Tinker Todd

5/22/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

5/22/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Firpo Zybszko & Chris Averoff beat Tom Bradley & Tinker Todd in 1 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Terry Garvin
Jack Bernard beat Chuck Berger
Ken Cooper beat Jack Marshall

5/23/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Mike Paidousis & Chris Averoff

5/23/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Bill Cole in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Plus other matches

5/23/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd beat George Becker & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer vs. Jack Bernard
Angelo Martinelli vs. Firpo Zbyszko

5/24/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/24/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/24/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & Chris Averoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Brute Bernard(15:49)

5/26/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart & Steve Bolus beat Bill Cole & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Firpo Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Don Whittler(18:36)

5/26/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sandy Scott vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
??(sub for Swede Hanson) vs. Bob Boyer
Tiny Roe vs. Lord Littlebrook
Millie Stafford vs. Kathy Starr
Abe Jacobs vs. John Heidman

5/27/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Johnny Heidman & Charlie Laye vs. Steve Bolus & Bob Boyer
Chris Averoff vs. Don Whittler
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tom Bradley

5/27/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Bernard, Terry Garvin & Tinker Todd vs. Joe Garcia, Lee Garcia & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match 60:00
Kathy Starr & Bull Brummell vs. Millie Stafford & Lord Littlebrook in a 2 of 3 falls match 60:00
Abe Jacobs vs. Terry Garvin

5/29/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker vs. Swede Hanson
Chief Big Heart & Steve Bolus vs. Mike Paidousis & Chris Averoff
P.Y. Chung vs. Bob Nandor
Sandy Scott vs. Terry Garvin
Abe Jacobs vs. Tinker Todd

5/29/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
4 matches in all

5/30/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/30/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Terry Garvin & Jack Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson vs. Bob Nandor
Abe Jacobs vs. Jan Madrid

5/30/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer vs. Chris Averoff
Angelo Martinelli vs. Bill Cole

5/31/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/31/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/31/61 Asheville, SC @ City Auditorium
P.Y. Chung beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Bill Cole beat Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Firpo Zybszko(18:30)

6/2/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Big Heart beat Mike Paidousis
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Billy Cox & Firpo Zbyszko
Abe Jacobs vs. Chris Averoff
Steve Bolus beat Terry Garvin

6/2/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman beat Ken Cooper & Chuck Berger in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Bernard

6/3/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs beat Bill Cole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Charlie Laye(sub for Johnny Heidman) beat Chris Averoff & Jack Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Ken Cooper(13:00) via pinfall

6/5/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

6/6/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

6/6/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/6/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd in a Texas death match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Chris Averoff
Firpo Zbyszko vs. Chuck Berger

6/7/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/7/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/7/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Cole & Tom Bradley beat Steve Bolus & Ray Andrews in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Jan Madrid(22:10)

6/9/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Prince Omar & Chris Averoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Tinker Todd
Lee Garcia vs. Jack Bernard

6/9/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
P.Y. Chung beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman beat Mike Paidousis & Bill Cole
Ray Andrews beat Charlie Laye(16:36)

6/10/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
12-man battlr royal featuring Lee Garcia, Abe Jacobs, Ray Andrews, Ken Cooper, Tinker Todd, Billy Cox, Firpo Zbyszko, Johnny Heidman, Charlie Laye, Tom Bradley, Jan Madrid and Herb Larsen
Plus 6 other matches

6/10/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
P.Y. Chung beat Chief Big Heart by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus & Don Whittler beat Mike Paidousis & Chris Averoff
Prince Omar vs. Chuck Berger

6/12/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

6/13/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

6/13/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/13/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Sandy Scott & Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman, Tinker Todd & Firpo Zbyszko
Lee Garcia vs. Ray Duran
Plus 1 other match

6/14/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/14/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/16/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Firpo Zbyszko & Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

6/17/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs vs. Herb Larsen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Cox & Jan Madrid vs. Ray Andrews & Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vickie Page vs. Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/17/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Steve Bolus & Don Whittler vs. Prince Omar & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Firpo Zbyszko vs. Jack Marshall

6/19/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

6/20/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

6/20/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/20/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear, Sandy Scott & Lee Garcia vs. Johnny Heidman, Herb Larson & Firpo Zbyszko
George Becker vs. Gene Dubois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

6/21/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/21/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/21/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews & Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Cox & Chris Averoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Firpo Zybszko beat Ken Cooper

6/22/61 Rock Hill, SC @ Municipal Stadium
P.Y. Chung beat Lee Garcia
Rita Cortez beat Ann Page
Angelo Martinelli & Ken Cooper beat Rock Hunter & Charlie Laye

6/23/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Swede Hanson & Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Johnny Heidman
Ray Duran vs. Ray Andrews
Steve Bolus vs. Billy Cox

6/24/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Jan Madrid & Billy Cox in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye vs. Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Firpo Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/24/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
P.Y. Chung beat Chief Big Heart in a no DQ match
Johnny Heidman & Prince Omar vs. Ray Andrews & Ken Cooper
Chuck Grogan vs. Jack Marshall

6/26/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Buddy Rogers beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat George Becker & Sandy Scott to win Southern Tag Title
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson by DQ
P.Y. Chung beat Ray Andrews
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Bill Cole by countout

6/27/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)
P.Y. Chung vs. Steve Bolus
Billy Cox vs. Ray Andrews
Bill Cole vs. Jack Marshall

6/27/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/27/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Heidman & Herb Larson vs. Angelo Martinelli & Tom Bradley
Peggy Allen vs. Terry Rainer
Lee Garcia vs. Firpo Zbyszko

6/28/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/28/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/29/61 Rock Hill, SC @ Municipal Stadium
Terrible Ted The Bear beat Ken Cooper
Ken Cooper won a 7 man Battle Royal over Jan Madrid, Ray Andrews, Prince Omar, Charlie Laye, Jack Marshall & Chuck Grogan to win the right to face Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear
P.Y. Chung beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 3 other matches

6/30/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Cox vs. Leo Garcia
Firpo Zbyszko vs. Steve Bolus

6/30/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Johnny Heidman(7:30)
Jan Madrid beat Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Prince Omar(16:08)
Brenda Reed & Peggy Allen beat Terri Ranier & Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:29 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:38 am
  PM Quote Reply
112th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
7/1/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Billy Darnell beat Swede Hanson
Angelo Martinelli & Lee Garcia beat Charlie Laye & Johnny Heidman(subs for Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner)
Bill Cole beat Ken Cooper
Johnny Heidman beat Jack Marshall

7/1/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat P.Y. Chung(16:00) in an Indian strap match
Terrible Ted The Bear beat Firpo Zbyszko
Jan Madrid beat Gene Dubois
Tom Bradley beat Billy Cox

7/3/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. George Becker & Chief Big Heart
Billy Darnell vs. P.Y. Chung
Peggy Allen & Margie Ramsey vs. Vickie Page & Terri Ranier
Abe Jacobs vs. Jan Madrid
Swede Hanson vs. Lee Garcia

7/3/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
The Medic vs. Angelo Martinelli & Ray Andrews in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Cole vs. Terrible Ted the Wresting Bear
Gene Dubois vs. Pat O’Brien
Ken Cooper vs. Billy Cox

7/4/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

7/4/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson in an Indian strap match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Angelo Martinelli & Lee Garcia
P.Y. Chung vs. Ray Andrews
Abe Jacobs vs. Herb Larsen

7/4/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
6 man/1-bear battle royal including Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear, Jan Madrid, Bill Cole, Billy Cox, Pat O’Brien, Chris Averoff and Johnny Heidman
Plus other matches

7/5/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/5/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/5/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics beat Lee Garcia & Gene Dubois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen & Margie Ramsey beat Brenda Reed & Terri Ranier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Swede Hanson)

7/7/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart in an Indian strap match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Lee Garcia & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Ray Andrews
Ken Cooper vs. Firpo Zbyszko

7/8/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Angelo Martinelli & Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terrible Ted The Bear beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Firpo Zbyszko)
Jack Marshall beat Billy Cox(10:00) via pinfall
Herb Larsen beat Gene Dubois(16:00) via pinfall

7/8/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Chief Big Heart vs. P.Y. Chung & Pat O'Brien
Margie Ramsey vs. Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Averoff vs. Prince Omar

7/10/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

7/10/61 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
The Masked Medics beat Lee Garcia & Ray Andrews in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Johnny Heidman
Marjorie Ramsey beat Brenda Reed(11:45)
Pat O’Brien draw Gene Dubois(20:00)

7/11/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

7/11/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

7/11/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Masked Medics beat Ray Andrews & Jack Marshall
Johnny Heidman & Margie Ramsey beat Pat O’Brien & Brenda Reed
Plus other matches

7/12/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Included The Masked Medics, Abe Jacobs, Angelo Martinelli, Pat O'Brien & others

7/12/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/12/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pat O’Brien vs. Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Masked Medics vs. Abe Jacobs & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid vs. Chris Averoff

7/13/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Special Thursday Show)
Abe Jacobs & Swede Hanson vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Cole vs. Chief Big Heart
George Becker vs. Pat O’Brien
Ray Andrews vs. P.Y. Chung

7/14/61 Charleston, SC @ College Park
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Tom Bradley
Gene Dubois beat Chris Averoff
Brenda Reed & Fran Gravette(sub for Dorothy Carter) beat Jane Perez & Peggy Allen

7/15/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Jane Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Garcia beat Herb Larsen(22:00)
Ken Cooper beat Ray Andrews(17:00)

7/15/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley in a handicap match
P.Y. Chung vs. Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dorothy Carter vs. Terri Rainier in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Averoff vs. Gene Dubois

7/17/61 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat P.Y. Chung via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Darnell beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Lee Garcia & Gene Dubois
Johnny Valentine beat Bill Cole
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Johnny Heidman
Chief Big Heart beat Jan Madrid
George Becker beat Pat O'Brien

7/17/61 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
The Masked Medics beat Angelo Martinelli & Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tom Bradley
Chris Averoff beat Prince Omar
Herb Larsen beat Jack Marshall

7/18/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

7/18/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

7/18/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Lee Garcia & Gene Dubois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Herb Larson
Johnny Heidman vs. Prince Omar

7/19/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/19/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/21/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat George Becker & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Ken Cooper
Swede Hanson vs. Jack Marshall
Abe Jaciobs vs. Tom Bradley

7/22/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Gene Dubois(sub for Tom Bradley) & Pat O'Brien
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear beat Bill Cole
Fran Gravette & Tom Bradley(sub for Gene Dubois) beat Jane Perez & Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/22/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat P.Y. Chung(34:30) in a Texas death match
Peggy Allen & Ken Cooper beat Margie Ramsey & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/24/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

7/24/61 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
P.Y. Chung beat Abe Jacobs by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Johnny Heidman
Fran Gravette vs. Jane Perez
Chris Averoff vs. Tom Bradley

7/25/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

7/25/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

7/25/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Masked Medics beat George Becker & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Garcia beat Bill Cole
Chris Averoff beat Jack Marshall

7/26/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/26/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/26/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear vs. ?? & ??
P.Y. Chung vs. Gene Dubois in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/28/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Chief Big Heart vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Angelo Martinelli
Plus other matches

7/29/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Chief Big Heart & Bill Cole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Brenda Reed to win 5-woman battle royal
Note:  Jean Antone was eliminated first. Jane Perez & Terri Ranier were the next two eliminated in the battle royal, but the newspaper doesn't specify in what order.  Allen & Reed were the last two survivors in the battle royal, so they wrestled a match to determine the winner
Swede Hanson beat Jack Marshall(11:00) via pinfall

7/29/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Angelo Martinelli & Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Chris Averoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Omar vs. Doug Kinslow

7/31/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

7/31/61 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
P.Y. Chung vs. Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Ken Cooper vs. Pat O’Brien & Bill Cole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Jack Marshall

8/1/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

8/1/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/1/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Masked Medics no contest with George Becker & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien & Peggy Allen beat Chris Averoff & Margie Ramsey
Pat O’Brien beat Chris Averoff
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey

8/2/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/2/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/2/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pat O’Brien & Margie Ramsey vs. Angelo Martinelli & Fran Gravette
P.Y. Chung vs. Abe Jacobs
Tom Bradley vs. Swede Hanson

8/4/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. P.Y. Chung
Margie Ramsey & Dorothy Carter vs. Peggy Allen & Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Cooper vs. Pedro Godoy

8/5/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Swede Hanson won a 9-man battle royal that also included Angelo Martinelli, Tito Carreon, Jack Marshall, Sid Jones, Tom Bradley, Bill Cole, Chris Averoff and Prince Omar
Plus 4 other matches

8/5/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall(Special Saturday Card)
The Masked Medics vs. Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette
Pat O’Brien vs. Ken Cooper
Plus mixed tag match

8/7/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

8/8/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

8/8/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/8/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. George Becker & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer McGruder vs. Tiny Bell
Jimmy Smithvs. Prince Omar

8/9/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/9/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/11/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson in a no DQ, no time limit, Texas death match
The Masked Medics vs. Angelo Martinelli & Jack Marshall
P.Y. Chung vs. Sid Jones
Tito Carreon vs. Prince Omar

8/12/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Chief Big Heart & Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Bell & Jean Antone vs. Farmer McGruder & Dorothy Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sid Jones vs. Johnny Heidman

8/12/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Swede Hanson beat Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Fabulous Moolah & Pee Wee Lopez beat Peggy Allen & Frenchy Semard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Averoff beat Jack Marshall in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/14/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

8/15/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

8/15/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/15/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Medic #1 beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette & Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey & Dorothy Carter
Medic #2 beat Jimmy Smith

8/16/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/16/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/16/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Abe Jacobs & Angelo Martinelli
Frenchy Semard & Tiny Bell vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder

8/18/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tiny Bell & Frenchy Semard vs. Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Tito Carreon vs. Swede Hanson & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Lee Garcia

8/19/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker vs. Chris Averoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson
Frenchy Semard & Tiny Bell vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sid Jones vs. Prince Omar

8/19/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Medic #1 vs. Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Medic #2 vs. Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen & Fran Gravette vs. Marjorie Ramsey & Dorothy Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/21/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

8/22/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

8/22/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/22/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
The Masked Medics vs. Lee Garcia & Sid Jones
Plus 1 other match

8/23/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/23/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/23/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette & Peggy Allen vs. Dorothy Carter & Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Murphy vs. Sid Jones

8/25/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Swede Hanson & P.Y. Chung vs. Chief Big Heart & Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Pat O’Brien
Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman
Jimmy Smith vs. Gene Murphy

8/26/61 Rockingham, NC @ Ball Park
P.Y. Chung vs. George Becker
Fran Gravette vs. Dorothy Parker
Abe Jacobs vs. Pedro Godoy

8/26/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs(sub for Ray Villmer) beat Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli & Peggy Allen beat Johnny Heidman & Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman(sub for Jack Marshall) beat Sid Jones(14:00)

8/26/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. The Masked Medics in a handicap match
Lee Garcia vs. Firpo Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/28/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

8/28/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Tito Carreon & Lee Garcia vs. Johnny Heidman & Tom Bradley
Ken Cooper vs. Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Bell vs. Don Gouthier

8/29/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

8/29/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/29/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

8/30/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/30/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/30/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Jimmy Smith
Lee Garcia beat Firpo Zybszko
Abe Jacobs beat Gene Murphy

9/1/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Big Heart & Tito Carreon vs. Swede Hanson & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Ray Villmer
Lee Garcia vs. Pat O’Brien
Ken Cooper vs. Gene Murphy

9/2/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & George Becker double DQ P.Y. Chung & Pat O'Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Firpo Zbyszko beat Jimmy Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Brien(sub for Ed Flynn) beat Jack Marshall

9/2/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Medics beat Chief Big Heart & Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dorothy Carter vs. Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Omar vs. Sid Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/4/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. The Masked Medics
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Big Heart
Eddie Graham vs. P.Y. Chung
George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. Tommy O'Toole & Laverne Baxter
Gypsy Joe vs. Ray Vilmer
Babs Wingo & Lula Mae Prove vs. Ramona Isbell & Pearl Bates

9/4/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Antonino Rocca vs. Swede Hanson
Angelo Savoldi & Gene Murphy vs. Tito Carreon & Lee Garcia
Firpo Zybszko vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/5/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

9/5/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson & P.Y. Chung in a Texas death match
Antonino Rocca vs. Angelo Savoldi
Babs Wingo & Pearl Bates vs. Ramona Isbell & Lula Mae Provo
Ray Villmer vs. Johnny Heidman

9/5/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Angelo Martinelli vs. The Masked Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Carreon vs. Pat O’Brien
Firpo Zbyszko vs. Jack Marshall

9/6/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/6/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/6/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanosn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Babs Wingo & Pearl Bates beat Ramona Isbell & Lula Mae Provo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman(20:34)

9/8/61 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Chief Big Heart, Tito Carreon & Lee Garcia vs. Swede Hanson, P.Y. Chung & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Babs Wingo & Lula Mae Provo vs. Ramona Isbell & Pearl Bates in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

9/9/61 Lexington NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat P.Y. Chung & Pat O'Brien
Babs Wingo & Pearl Bates beat Ramona Isbell & Lula Mae Provo
Tom Bradley beat Sid Jones

9/9/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Chief Big Heart & Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Johnny Heidman vs. Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Cooper vs. Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/11/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Chief Big Heart & Tito Carreon by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Gypsy Joe
George Becker beat Tiny Castle
Tom Bradley beat Herb Larson

9/11/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Swede Hanson
The Masked Medics vs. Abe Jacobs & Pedro Morales
Don Gouthier vs. Red Feather

9/12/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

9/12/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. P.Y. Chung
The Medics vs. George Becker & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Angelo Savoldi
Abe Jacobs vs. Pat O’Brien

9/12/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
8-man battle royal including Lee Garcia, Cousin Elbert, Firpo Zbyszko, Gypsy Joe, Johnny Heidman, Herb Larson, Ken Cooper and Gene Murphy
Plus other matches

9/13/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/13/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/15/61 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Savoldi & Gypsy Joe vs. Henry Phillips & Pedro Morales in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Tiny Castle
Tito Carreon vs. Swede Hanson

9/16/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Antonino Rocca beat Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart(sub for Tito Carreon) & Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/16/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. P.Y. Chung & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Herb Larson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Cooper vs. Firpo Zybszko

9/18/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Chief Big Heart & Tito Carreon
George Becker & Abe Jacobs draw Gypsy Joe & Swede Hanson
Guy Mitchell beat Prince Omar
Roger Arbuckle beat Don Gouthier

9/18/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Masked Medics vs. Lee Garcia & Angelo Martinelli
Henry Phillips vs. Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Pedro Morales

9/19/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

9/19/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/19/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ken Cooper & Little Red Feather vs. Gene Murphy & Don Gouthier
Gypsy Joe vs. Angelo Martinelli
Johnny Heidman vs. Herb Larson

9/20/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/20/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/20/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs beat Gypsy Joe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Murphy & Pat O’Brien beat George Becker & Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Arbuckle beat Don Gouthier(6:00)
Firpo Zybszko beat Jack Marshall(12:15)

9/21/61 Richmond, VA @ Arena(Special Thursday Show)
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Guy Mitchell & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Masked Medics vs. Chief Big Heart & Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Garcia vs. Firpo Zbyszko
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 5

9/23/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Masked Medics beat Abe Jacobs & Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Arbuckle beat Doug Gouthier
Tito Carreon(sub for Ken Cooper) draw Pat O'Brien

9/23/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Lee Garcia & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Murphy vs. Jack Marshall

9/25/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Eddie Graham & Chief Big Heart
Rip Hawk beat Guy Mitchell
Swede Hanson beat Pedro Morales
Gypsy Joe draw Don McClarty

9/26/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

9/26/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Don McClarity & Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Masked Medics vs. Johnny Heidman & Pat O’Brien
Mae Young vs. Gloria Barratini
Swede Hanson vs. Pedro Morales

9/26/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Lee Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Tom Bradley & Guy Mitchell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Cooper beat Jack Marshall

9/27/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Included Chief Big Heart, Abe Jacobs, Guy Mitchell, Rip Hawk and Gene Murphy
 
9/27/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/27/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics beat George Becker & Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gloria Barratini beat Mae Young(6:18)
Pat O’Brien beat Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/30/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Masked Medics beat Lee Garcia & Pedro Morales in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Jack Marshall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Pat O'Brien(25:00)

9/30/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Henry Phillips & Tito Carreon in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Cooper vs. Gene Murphy

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:30 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
113th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
10/2/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

10/2/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Masked Medics vs. Henry Phillips & Swede Hanson
Pat O’Brien vs. Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Morales vs. Firpo Zbyszko

10/3/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/3/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/3/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Maked Medics vs. George Becker & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity vs. Tom Bradley
Pedro Moarles vs. Johnny Heidman

10/4/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/4/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/4/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Mae Young beat Angelo Martinelli & Gloria Barratini
Henry Phillips beat Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Abe Jacobs double DQ The Masked Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/5/61 Richmond, VA @ Arena(Special Thursday Show)
The Masked Medics vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gloria Barratini vs. Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Montana vs. Firpo Zbyszko
Tom Bradley vs. Pedro Morales

10/7/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Masked Medics beat Abe Jacobs & Don McClarty in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana beat Firpo Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/7/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. George Becker & Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Cochran vs. Tom Powell

10/9/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

10/9/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Masked Medics no contest with Chief Big Heart & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Morales & Gloria Barratini beat Pat O’Brien & Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chieg Big Heart beat Masked Medic

10/10/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/10/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/10/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Gypsy Joe beat The Masked Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Phillips vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Mitchell vs. Gene Murphy

10/11/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/11/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/11/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics beat George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Guy Mitchell
Henry Phillips beat Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/13/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Masked Medics vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Joe Doginero vs. Don McClarity
Henry Phillips vs. Johnny Heidman
Len Montana vs. Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/14/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gloria Barratini & Jack Marshall vs. Mae Young & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana vs. Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/14/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall(Special Saturday Card)
The Masked Medic vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner
Henry Phillips vs. Pat O’Brien
Rip Hawk vs. Ken Cooper

10/14/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

10/16/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Lenny Montana & Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk beat George Becker
Laverne Baxter beat Angelo Martinelli
Don McClarty beat Gene Murphy

10/16/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Masked Medics beat Chief Big Heart & Henry Phillips by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Mitchell beat Firpo Zbyszko

10/17/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/17/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart in a boxing match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Abe Jacobs & Don McClarity in a Texas death match
Len Montana vs. Gene Murphy
Rip Hawk vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/17/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Masked Medics & Laverne Baxter vs. George Becker, Gypsy Joe & Buddy Lee
Henry Phillips vs. Pedro Morales in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

10/18/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/18/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/18/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics beat Abe Jacobs & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Phillips beat Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanosn beat Pedro Morales(8:44)

10/20/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Len Montana & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Angelo Martinelli(21:00)
Henry Phillips vs. Pat O’Brien
Laverne Baxter vs. Guy Mitchell

10/21/61 Lexington NC @ YMCA
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Don McClarty & Lenny Montana by DQ
Gene Murphy beat Tom Bradley
Fran Gravette beat Margie Ramsey 

10/21/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Mae Young beat Firpo Zbyszko & Dorothy Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match
LaVerne Baxter beat Jack Marshall

10/23/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Rip Hawk
George Becker beat Pat O'Brien
Lenny Montana beat Antone Leone
Gypsy Joe & Laverne Baxter beat Don McClarty & Pedro Morales

10/23/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Masked Medics beat Chief Big Heart & Henry Phillips in a Texas death match
Swede Hanson beat Guy Mitchell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Gene Murphy

10/24/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/24/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/24/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Firpo Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Marinelli vs. Pat O’Brien

10/25/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/25/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/25/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott & Pearl Bates vs. Babs Wingo & Lula Mae Provo in a  2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Guy Mitchell

10/27/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Lula Mae Provo & Pearl Bates vs. Marva Scott & Babs Wingo in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Masked Medics vs. Len Montana & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk vs. Guy Mitchell

10/28/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Masked Medics beat George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lula Mae Provo(sub for Pearl Bates) beat Marva Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Phillips beat Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/28/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart double DQ Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Laverne Baxter & Pat O'Brien beat Pedro Morales & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Babs Wingo beat Lulu Mae Provo in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/30/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

10/30/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Masked Medics beat Swede Hanson & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lula Mae Provo & Virginia Franklin beat Babs Wingo & Marva Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Phillips draw Masked Medic #1

10/31/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/31/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/31/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips beat The Masked Medics in a Texas death match
Gypsy Joe beat Pedro Morales in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Johnny Heidman(4:00)

11/1/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Included Pat O'Connor, Eddie Graham, Rip Hawk, Guy Mitchell and others
 
11/1/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Lenny Montana & Don McClarity vs. Gypsy Joe & Firpo Zbyszko
Abe Jacobs vs. Sonny Fargo

11/1/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Pat O’Brien vs. Chief Big Heart & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Antone Leone
Virginia Franklin & Lulu Mae Provo vs. Babs Wingo & Marva Scott

11/2/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics beat Pedro Morales & Ken Cooper
Chief Big Heart vs. LaVerne Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Guy Mitchell

11/3/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Len Montana & Don McClarity vs. The Masked Medics
Pat O’Connor vs. Antone Leone
Rip Hawk vs. Abe Jacobs
Billy Parks vs. Sonny Fargo

11/4/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pat O'Connor beat Gypsy Joe
The Masked Medics beat George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a no DQ match
Babs Wingo beat Virginia Franklin
Don McClarty beat Firpo Zbyszko

11/4/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart in a Texas death match
Marva Scott beat Virginia Franklin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana beat Laverne Baxter
Billy Parks beat Sonny Fargo

11/6/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Pat O'Connor & Len Montana beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
Eddie Graham beat Saul Weingeroff
Rip Hawk no contest with Chief Big Heart
Don McClarty beat Swede Hanson
George Becker beat Gene Murphy(sub for Louis Tillet)
Dick Steinborn beat Ike Eakins
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott beat Lula Mae Provo & Virginia Franklin

11/6/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Abe Jacobs & Guy Mitchell beat The Masked Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Phillips beat Laverne Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Morales beat Antone Leone by DQ

11/7/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/7/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Connor & Chief Big Heart vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Masked Medics vs. Don McClarity & Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/7/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips vs. Pat O’Brien & Laverne Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Gene Murphy
Sonny Fargo vs. Billy Parks

11/8/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/8/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/8/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pat O’Connor beat Antone Leone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Henry Phillips beat Swede Hanson & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana darw Gypsy Joe(30:00)

11/9/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Chief Big Heart & Henry Phillips
Antone Leone vs. Ken Cooper
Laverne Baxter vs. Guy Mitchell
Gypsy Joe vs. Gene Murphy

11/10/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Masked Medics vs. Lenny Montana & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk vs. Pat O’Connor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Abe Jacobs & Billy Parks

11/11/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat The Masked Medics by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana beat LaVerne Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli draw Sonny Fargo(30:00)

11/11/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson in a Persian strap match
Pat O'Brien & Gene Murphy beat George Becker & Henry Phillips
Plus 1 other match

11/13/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk beat Chief Big Heart
The Masked Medics draw Billy Parks & Henry Phillips
Don McClarty beat Gypsy Joe
Len Montana beat Tinker Todd

11/13/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Abe Jacobs & Guy Mitchell beat Antone Leone & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Laverne Baxter beat Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Frago beat Marco Polo

11/14/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/14/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Len Montana & Don McClarty
Rip Hawk vs. George Becker
Chief Big Heart vs. Tinker Todd
Guy Mitchell vs. Pat O'Brien

11/14/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips vs. Firpo Zbyszko & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Larvene Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone vs. Billy Parks

11/15/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/15/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/15/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Guy Mitchell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Gene Murphy

11/16/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
George Becker vs. Antone Leone
Rita Cortez vs. Brenda Scott
Henry Phillips vs. Pat O'Brien
Laverne Baxter vs. Abe Jacobs

11/17/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Masked Medics vs. Len Montana & Don McClarity in a Texas death match
George Becker vs. Sonny Fargo
Laverne Baxter vs. Abe Jacobs
Marco Polo vs. Billy Parks

11/17/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall(Special Friday Show)
Rip Hawk vs. Chief Big Heart
Henry Phillips vs. Pat O’Brien
Antone Leone & Gypsy Joe vs. Pedro Morales & Guy Mitchell
Gene Murphy vs. Ken Cooper

11/18/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lenny Montana & Pedro Morales beat The Masked Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez & Dot Carter beat Jane Perez & Brenda Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley(21:00)

11/18/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Brien & Gene Murphy beat George Becker & Henry Phillips by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Firpo Zbyszko vs. Ken Cooper

11/20/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

11/20/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Masked Medics vs. Abe Jacobs & Guy Mitchell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Saul Weingeroff vs. Henry Phillips
Pat O’Brien vs. Marco Polo

11/21/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/21/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk vs. Lenny Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Saul Weingeroff
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley vs. Bull Brummel & Tiny Roe
Chief Big Heart vs. Laverne Baxter
Don McClarity vs. Gene Murphy

11/21/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gyspy Joe vs. Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Marco Polo

11/22/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/22/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/22/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips beat The Masked Medics in a 2 of 3 falls, chicken wire match
Lord Littlebrook beat Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Pat O’Brien(21:56) by DQ

11/23/61 Greensboro NC @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Angelo Savoldi
Chief Big Heart beat Pat O'Brien
Gypsy Joe & LaVerne Baxter beat Guy Mitchell & Henry Philips
Cowboy Bradley & Lord Littlebrook beat Tiny Roe & Bull Brummell
Rita Cortez beat Brenda Scott

11/23/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Pedro Morales, Ken Cooper & Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo, Firpo Zbyszko & Tom Bradley(sub for Tinker Todd) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Murphy beat Ken Cooper(20:19)
Pedro Morales beat Sonny Fargo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/24/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley vs. Tiny Roe & Bull Brummell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk vs. Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

11/25/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Masked Medics beat Lenny Montana & Pedro Morales in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat LaVerne Baxter by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Firpo Zbyszko beat Ken Cooper

11/25/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Brien & Gene Murphy beat George Becker & Henry Phillips in a Texas tornado match
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Bradley beat Tiny Roe & Bull Brummel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe beat Guy Mitchell

11/27/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

11/27/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Henry Phillips & Jane Perez beat Sonny Fargo & Dorothy Carter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Mitchell draw Tinker Todd(20:00)

11/28/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/28/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. Lenny Montana & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo vs. Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jane Perez vs. Dorothy Carter
Guy Mitchell vs. Laverne Baxter

11/28/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips vs. Sonny Fargo & Mike Malta
Rip Hawk vs. Billy Parks
Gypsy Joe vs. Tinker Todd

11/29/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/29/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/29/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Laverne Baxter vs. Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jane Perez vs. Dorothy Carter
George Becker vs. Gypsy Joe

11/30/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Parks vs. Gypsy Joe & Gene Murphy
Chief Big Heart vs. Bull Verdu
Sonny Fargo vs. Guy Mitchell
Marco Polo vs. Tinker Todd

12/1/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Billy Parks beat The Masked Medics by DQ
Len Montana beat Rip Hawk
Don McClarty beat Firpo Zbyszko
Pedro Morales draw Pat O'Brien

12/2/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Masked Medics beat Pedro Morales & Lenny Montana in a Texas royal match
Don McClarty beat Tony Nero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Tom Bradley(18:00)
Angelo Martinelli beat Firpo Zbyszko(18:00)

12/2/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Brien beat Chief Big Heart by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Parks beat Gypsy Joe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dorothy Carter & Rita Cortez beat Jane Perez & Brenda Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/4/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Chief Big Heart beat Rip Hawk
The Masked Medics beat Len Montana & Don McClarity
Billy Parks beat Tony Nero
Abe Jacobs draw Gypsy Joe

12/4/61 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Henry Phillips & Marco Polo beat Laverne Baxter & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Mitchell beat Hans Schnabel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd draw Ken Cooper

12/5/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/5/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/5/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips vs. Rip Hawk & Mr. K
Gypsy Joe vs. Firpo Zbyszko
Sonny Fargo vs. Marco Polo

12/6/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/6/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/6/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Laverne Baxter beat Chief Big Heart by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips beat Pat O’Brien & Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Mitchell beat Pedro Morales

12/8/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Masked Medics beat George Becker & Billy Parks
Rip Hawk beat Len Montana by DQ
Don McClarty beat Tom Bradley
Tony Nero beat Pedro Morales

12/9/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Masked Medics draw George Becker & Abe Jacobs(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo & Rita Cortez beat Angelo Martinelli & Brenda Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
LaVerne Baxter beat Don McClarty in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/9/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Brien beat Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Tony Nero
Ken Cooper beat Bill Schnabel

12/11/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk beat Chief Big Heart
Don McClarity & Len Montana beat The Masked Medics
Billy Parks beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Pat O'Brien

12/12/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/12/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/12/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips vs. Rip Hawk & Mr. K
Plus other matches

12/13/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/13/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/13/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. Laverne Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. Gyspy Joe & Tony Nero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Firpo Zybszko vs. Guy Mitchell

12/14/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Parks beat Firpo Zbyszko & Pat O'Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Baxter beat Pedro Morales(9:32)
Gypsy Joe draw Marco Polo(20:00)

12/15/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk vs. Len Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Masked Medics vs. George Becker & Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Don McClarity vs. Tony Nero
Henry Phillips vs. Gene Murphy

12/16/61 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs, Pedro Morales & Marco Polo vs. Sonny Fargo, Tony Nero & Gene Murphy
Don McClarty vs. Laverne Baxter
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd
Note: No wrestling in Lexington until January 6, 1962

12/16/61 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Pat O'Brien in a Texas death match
The Masked Medics beat George Becker & Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl
Gypsy Joe draw Henry Phillips

12/18/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center

12/19/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/19/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Mr. K beat Abe Jacobs & Henry Phillips
Baby Cheryl beat Darling Dagmar
Gyspy Joe beat Gene Murphy
Chief Big Heart beat Firpo Zbyszko

12/20/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/20/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/21/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
No Wrestling

12/22/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No Wrestling

12/25/61 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Antonino Rocca vs. Rip Hawk
George Becker vs. Angelo Savoldi
Pancho Villa vs. Ken Cooper
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder vs. Tiny Bell & Frenchie Semard

12/26/61 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/26/61 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/26/61 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gyspy Joe no contest with Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez & Pee Wee Lopez beat Brenda Scott & Frenchy Semard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Sonny Fargo

12/27/61 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/27/61 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/27/61 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Masked Medics vs. Chief Big Heart & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Murphy vs. Don McClarty

12/28/61 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs beat The Masked Medics
Firpo Zbyszko vs. The Angel
George Becker vs. Gene Murphy

12/29/61 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Len Montana beat Medic #2 in a 2 of 3 falls match
Medic #1 beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baby Cheryl beat Darling Dagmar via pinfall
Pancho Villa beat Don McClarity
Abe Jacobs beat Gene Murphy

12/30/61 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall(Special Saturday Card)
The Masked Medics & Gypsy Joe vs. George Becker, Lenny Montana & Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Gene Murphy
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Henry Phillips vs. Sonny Fargo

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:30 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:39 am
  PM Quote Reply
114th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1/1/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center(Cancelled due to snow)
Rip Hawk & The Angel vs. George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa vs. Don McClarty
Lenny Montana vs. Chris Averoff
Pee Wee Lopez & Firpo Zbyszko vs. Frenchy Semard & Henry Phillips

1/1/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
No wrestling

1/2/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

1/2/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Medics beat George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa beat Lenny Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Tiny Bell & Frenchy Semard beat Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match  

1/2/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Chris Averoff
Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo

1/3/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/3/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/3/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Bell & Frenchy Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez & Baby Cheryl vs. Brenda Scott & Darling Dagmar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Gypsy Joe

1/4/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Pancho Villa beat Lenny Montana
Swede Hanson beat Guy Mitchell
Don McClarity beat Gene Murphy
Tiny Bell & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Farmer McGruder

1/4/62 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
The Masked Medics beat Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Tinker Todd(13:50)
The Angel beat Marco Polo(14:07)
Gypsy Joe draw Henry Phillips

1/5/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Lenny Montana beat The Masked Medics & Pancho Villa via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarty beat Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Gene Murphy

1/6/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lenny Montana beat Pancho Villa by DQ
Rita Cortez & Pee Wee Lopez beat Brenda Scott & Frenchy Semard
Marco Polo beat Chris Averoff

1/6/62 Lumberton, NC @ Armory
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson
plus tag match & midgets match

1/6/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat Medic #1 by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Medic #2 beat Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd
Ken Cooper & Joyce Casey beat Sonny Fargo & Dorothy Carter

1/8/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & The Angel beat George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa beat Don McClarty
Swede Hanson draw Lenny Montana
Frenchy Semard & Henry Phillips beat Pee Wee Lopez & Firpo Zbyszko

1/8/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart vs. Medic #1
Marco Polo vs. Medic #2
Ken Cooper & Tiny Bell vs. Gene Murphy & Farmer McGruder

1/9/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

1/9/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Pancho Villa beat Lenny Montana & Don McClarty in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Larose beat Chris Averoff
George Becker beat Firpo Zbyszko
John Demchuck draw Henry Phillips

1/9/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe & Angelo Martinelli beat The Masked Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. K beat Guy Mitchell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson double DQ Chief Big Heart

1/10/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Masked Medic #1 vs. Abe Jacobs
Pancho Villa vs. Marco Polo
Guy Larose vs. Chris Averoff
 
1/10/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/10/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe & Gene Murphy vs. Henry Phillips & Bill Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Cooper vs. Sonny Fargo

1/11/62 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat The Medics by DQ in a handicap match
The Angel beat Johnny Demchuck
Swede Hanson beat Guy Mitchell
Billy Parks beat Gypsy Joe by DQ

1/11/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Pancho Villa beat Lenny Montana
Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs
George Becker beat Sonny Fargo
Guy Larose beat Chris Averoff
Don McClarity beat Tony Nero

1/12/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Pancho Villa beat Lenny Montana
George Becker beat Rip Hawk(14:00) by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Chris Averoff(16:00)
Guy Larose beat Sonny Fargo(14:00) via pinfall
Don McClarty beat Tony Nero(22:00)

1/13/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk no contest with Lenny Montana
The Angel beat Gypsy Joe
Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo beat Sonny Fargo & Chris Averoff

1/13/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Masked Medics vs. George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Murphy vs. Ken Cooper in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Firpo Zbyszko

1/15/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Pat O’Connor vs. Pancho Villa
The Medics vs. Rip Hawk & The Angel
Lenny Montana vs. Tony Nero
Guy Larose vs. Laverne Baxter

1/15/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker vs. Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Tony Nero
Plus 2 other matches

1/15/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Abe Jacobs vs. Gypsy Joe
Swede Hanson vs. Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Phillips vs. Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/16/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

1/16/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Medics unmask or Becker & Jacobs leave North Carolina
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat The Masked Medics in a 2 of 3 falls match and unmasked them as Tony Lopez & Donald Lortie
Pat O'Connor beat Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana beat Tinker Todd
Guy Larose beat Tony Nero

1/16/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli & Steve Bolus beat Sonny Fargo & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/17/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chief Big Heart vs. Tony Nero
Pancho Villa vs. Guy Mitchell
The Angel vs. Guy Larose
 
1/17/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/19/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Pat O'Connor beat Pancho Villa(28:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero & Laverne Baxter
Lenny Montana beat Firpo Zbyszko(11:00)
Guy Mitchell draw Prince Omar(20:00)

1/18/62 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat The Angel
Swede Hanson & Chris Averoff(sub for Gene Murphy) beat Billy Parks & Steve Bolus
Guy Larose beat Chris Averoff

1/18/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat The Medics in a hair vs. masks, losers leave state match
Pat O’Connor beat Rip Hawk
Don McClarity beat Pancho Villa by DQ
Lenny Montana beat Tinker Todd

1/19/62 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
The Angel vs. Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo & Gene Murphy vs. Billy Parks & Steve Bolus
Johnny Demchuck vs. Chris Averoff

1/20/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat The Masked Medics(unmasked as Tony Lopez & Donald Lortie) in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls, mask vs. hair match
Tony Nero beat Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman(sub for Johnny Demchuck) beat Billy Parks

1/20/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pat O’Connor beat Swede Hanson
Lenny Montana beat The Angel by DQ
Laverne Baxter beat Guy Mitchell
Guy Mitchell beat Prince Omar
Note:  Previous two matches were supposed to be a tag team match
Guy Mitchell & Marco Polo vs. Prince Omar & Laverne Baxter
Note:  Marco Polo was a no show, so 2 singles matches substituted

1/22/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Rip Hawk vs. George Becker
Billy Parks & Henry Phillips vs. Gene Murphy & Johnny Demchuk
Chief Big Heart vs. Tony Nero
Don McClarity vs. Laverne Baxter

1/23/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

1/23/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Pancho Villa beat Pat O'Connor & Lenny Montana via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Laverne Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Murphy beat Billy Parks
Firpo Zbyszko beat Johnny Heidman

1/23/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart
Mr. K beat Ken Cooper
Angelo Martinelli & Steve Bolus beat Prince Omar & Tinker Todd

1/24/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/24/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/24/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Pat O’Connor vs. The Angel
Rip Hawk vs. George Becker
Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs

1/25/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Pat O’Connor & Lenny Montana
George Becker beat Chris Averoff
Abe Jacobs(sub for Don McClarity) beat Laverne Baxter
Billy Parks beat Tony Nero

1/25/62 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat The Angel by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa beat Angelo Martinelli(16:25)
Don McClarity(sub for Abe Jacobs) beat Guy Larose(15:28)
Gene Murphy beat Steve Bolus(17:37)

1/26/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Pat O'Connor beat Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel beat Billy Parks(10:00) via pinfall
Lenny Montana & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Averoff & Laverne Baxter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Murphy beat Ken Cooper(25:00)

1/26/62 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk double countout with George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity(sub for Abe Jacobs) beat Tony Nero
Henry Phillips & Steve Bolus beat Sonny Fargo & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/27/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lenny Montana draw Rip Hawk(60:00) in a  2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Nero beat Billy Parks(18:00) via pinfall
Chris Averoff beat Tom Bradley(16:00)

1/27/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity vs. Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Omar & Johnny Heidman vs. Steve Bolus & Henry Phillips in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/29/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Rip Hawk vs. George Becker
Henry Phillips & Angelo Martinelli vs. Chris Averoff & Tinker Todd
Swede Hanson vs. Don McClarity
Billy Parks vs. The Angel

1/29/62 Raleigh, NC @ Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Pancho Villa vs. Lenny Montana
Chief Big Heart vs. Marquis De Pare
Bill Dromo & Danny Dale vs. Firpo Zbyszko & Tony Nero
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette

1/30/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

1/30/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart
Rip Hawk vs. Lenny Montana
Johnny Valentine vs. Danny Dale
Steve Bolus vs. Chris Averoff

1/31/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/31/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/31/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart no contest with Swede Hanson
The Angel vs. Don McClarity
Guy Larose vs. Tinker Todd

2/1/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk beat George Becker
Lenny Montana beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Bill Dromo beat Tinker Todd
Marquis De Pare beat Billy Parks
Steve Bolus beat Sonny Fargo

2/1/62 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli & Danny Dale beat Laverne Baxter & Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Larose beat Don McClarity by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/2/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Tony Nero
Pancho Villa beat Danny Dale
Marquis De Pare beat Billy Parks via pinfall
Steve Bolus beat Gene Murphy

2/2/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Lenny Montana beat The Angel
Rita Cortez beat Brenda Scott
Note:  Original match scheduled was Fran Gravette vs. Dorothy Carter
Henry Phillips beat Sonny Fargo

2/2/62 Georgetown, SC @ National Guard Armory
Prince Omar vs. Henry Phillips
Chris Averoff vs. Ken Cooper
plus a tag match

2/3/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)
George Becker vs. Rip Hawk
Henry Phillips vs. Tom Bradley
Plus a girls match
Note:  Columbia, SC live studio wrestling show debuted on Saturday, February 3, 1962 and aired for one year until Saturday, February 2, 1963

2/3/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lenny Montana beat The Angel
Pancho Villa beat Guy Larose
Ken Cooper beat Prince Omar
Tinker Todd beat Firpo Zbyszko

2/3/62 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Rip Hawk vs. Chief Big Heart
Steve Bolus & Angelo Martinelli vs. Laverne Baxter & Gene Murphy
Rita Cortez vs. Judy Grable

2/3/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Henry Phillips
Billy Parks vs. Tony Nero

2/5/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Hans Schmidt vs. Lenny Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Eddie Auger
Alan Garfield & Tinker Todd vs. Steve Bolus & Ken Cooper

2/5/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Rip Hawk & Pancho Villa vs. George Becker & Don McClarity
Chief Big Heart vs. Marquis De Pare
Guy Larose vs. Laverne Baxter
The Angel vs. Danny Dale

2/6/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

2/6/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana draw Pancho Villa(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt beat Eddie Auger
Abe Jacobs beat Marquis De Pare
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Averoff

2/6/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart in a Texas death match
Sir Allen Garfield & Tinker Todd beat Angelo Martinelli & Steve Bolus
Mr. K beat Henry Phillips

2/7/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/7/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/7/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Laverne Baxter
Rip Hawk beat Henry Phillips

2/8/62 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart double DQ The Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt beat Angelo Martinelli(10:11)
Eddie Auger draw Don McClarty(20:00)
Johnny Weaver beat Firpo Zbyszko(12:20) via pinfall

2/8/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker double DQ Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs draw Swede Hanson
Lenny Montana beat Marquis De Pare
Pancho Villa beat Steve Bolus
Bill Dromo beat Jack Vansky

2/9/62 Georgetown, SC @ National Guard Armory
Ken Cooper vs. Chief Geronimo
Fabulous Moolah vs. Brenda Scott
plus mixed tag match

2/9/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marquis De Pare beat Danny Dale(12:00) via pinfall
Firpo Zbyszko & Tony Nero beat Prince Omar & Chris Averoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Jack Vansky(13:00)

2/10/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk vs. Danny Dale
George Becker vs. Johnny Weaver
Plus 1 other match

2/10/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pancho Villa beat Chief Big Heart
Lenny Montana beat Marquis De Pare
Chris Averoff & Firpo Zbyszko beat Laverne Baxter & Gene Murphy
Eddie Auger beat Prince Omar

2/10/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danny Dale vs. Rip Hawk
Tony Nero vs. Johnny Weaver

2/12/62 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers draw Johnny Valentine
Pat O’Connor beat Sweet Daddy Siki
Hans Schmidt beat Billy Darnell
Fabulous Moolah beat Carol Little
Al Greene & Don Greene beat Ken Cooper & Henry Phillips
Lenny Montana beat Marquis De Pare
Chief Big Heart beat Gene Murphy
Johnny Weaver beat Eddie Auger

2/12/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Rip Hawk & Pancho Villa beat Guy Larose(sub for George Becker) & Don McClarity
Abe Jacobs beat The Angel(16:00)
Swede Hanson beat Steve Bolus(17:00)
Bill Dromo beat Jack Vansky(16:00)
 
2/13/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

2/13/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Connor beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat George Becker(15:00) by DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Sweet Daddy Siki  
Lenny Montana beat The Angel
Johnny Weaver beat Jack Vansky

2/13/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson in an Indian strap match
Plus other matches

2/14/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/14/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/14/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Pat O’Connor beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eugene Marion beat Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Vansky

2/15/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarty beat Sweet Daddy Siki(10:00)
Guy Larose beat Angelo Savoldi(8:30)
Rita Cortez beat Judy Grable(7:00)
Angelo Martinelli & Steve Bolus beat Jack Vansky & Sonny Fargo

2/15/62 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart vs. Tinker Todd(sub for Pancho Villa) by DQ
Sir Allen Garfield & Tinker Todd beat Henry Phillips & Danny Dale
Eddie Auger beat Tony Nero
Chris Averoff beat Prince Omar

2/15/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Swede Hanson beat Lenny Montana in a no DQ match
Al Greene & Don Greene beat Abe Jacobs & Bill Dromo(sub for George Becker)
The Angel beat Ken Cooper
Johnny Weaver beat Firpo Zbyszko

2/16/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker vs. Pancho Villa
Fabulous Moolah vs. Carol Little
Abe Jacobs vs. Jack Vansky
Bill Dromo vs. Marquis De Pare

2/16/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Al Greene & Don Greene beat Lenny Montana & Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Eugene Marin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Firpo Zbyszko
The Angel beat Guy Larose

2/17/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

2/17/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chief Big Heart beat Pancho Villa by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Greene & Don Greene beat Angelo Martinelli & Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana beat Jack Vansky(7:00) via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Marquis De Pare(15:00) via pinfall

2/19/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Swede Hanson & Pancho Villa vs. Abe Jacobs & Chief Big Heart
Guy Larose vs. Marquis De Pare
Bill Dromo vs. Tony Nero
Jerry London vs. Jack Vansky

2/20/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

2/20/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Hans Schmidt beat Lenny Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Eddie Auger beat Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa beat Guy Larose
George Becker beat Jack Vansky

2/20/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Mr. K
Angelo Martinelli & Chief Big Heart beat Sir Allen Garfield & Tinker Todd
The Angel beat Abe Jacobs

2/21/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/21/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/21/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson
The Angel vs. Danny Dale
Steve Bolus vs. Marques De Pare

2/22/62 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Hans Schmidt double DQ Chief Big Heart in 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Auger beat Marquis De Pare(20:03)
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero(18:18)
Silento Rodriguez draw Sonny Fargo(20:00)

2/22/62 Georgetown, SC @ National Guard Armory
Jack Vansky vs. Jerry London
Chief Geronimo vs. Danny Dale
Tom Bradley vs. Jimmy Arnet

2/22/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Al Greene & Don Greene beat Don McClarity & Mike Paidousis
The Angel beat Steve Bolus
Gypsy Joe draw Henry Phillips

2/23/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Bill Dromo beat Al Greene & Don Greene in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Larose beat Gypsy Joe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel beat Henry Phillips(12:00)
Mike Paidousis beat Steve Bolus(12:00)

2/24/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

2/24/62 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gypsy Joe & Mike Paidousis beat Angelo Martinelli & Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dinah Beaman beat Sweet Georgia Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken cooper beat Canadian Angel(20:00) by DQ

2/24/62 Burnsville, NC @ East Yancey Gym
Henry Phillips vs. Sonny Fargo
Rita Cortez vs. Carol Little
Lenny Montana vs. Pancho Villa

2/26/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Al Greene & Don Greene
Hans Schmidt vs. Guy Larose
Lenny Montana vs. Pancho Villa
Billy Parks vs. Jack Vansky

2/26/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis
Bill Dromo vs. Marquis De Pare
Don McClarity vs. Firpo Zbyszko
Steve Bolus vs. Chris Averoff

2/26/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Sir Allen Garfield & Tinker Todd vs. Henry Phillips & Silento Rodriguez
Gypsy Joe vs. The Angel
Eddie Auger vs. Jerry London

2/27/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

2/27/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lenny Montana beat Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson, Mike Paidousis & Pancho Villa beat Johnny Weaver, Reggie Parks & Eddie Auger in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Sonny Fargo via pinfall
Gypsy Joe draw Jerry London

2/28/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Don Greene vs. George Becker
Al Greene vs. Steve Bolus
Abe Jacobs vs. Marquis De Pare

2/28/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/28/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Guy Larose beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don McClarity & Henry Phillips beat Lucky Roberts & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Brenda Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/28/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson(35:00) in a Texas death match
Lenny Montana beat The Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Eddie Auger(15:00)
 
3/1/62 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart beat Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sir Allen Garfield & Tinker Todd beat Reggie Parks & Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Eddie Auger(20:20)

3/1/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Lenny Montana & Bill Dromo beat Al Greene & Don Greene
Guy Larose beat The Angel by DQ
Mike Paidousis beat Danny Dale

3/2/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Mike Paidousis & Gypsy Joe beat Al Greene & Don Greene
Guy Larose beat Tony Bradley(sub for Firpo Zbyszko)
Reggie Parks beat Danny Dale
Steve Bolus beat Sonny Fargo

3/3/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

3/3/62 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Steve Bolus beat The Angel
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/5/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Pat O'Connor beat Don Greene in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Al Greene
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
Pancho Villa beat Steve Bolus
Bill Dromo draw Reggie Parks(20:00)

3/5/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis
Hans Schmidt vs. Don McClarity
Flash Thomas vs. Little Bobo
Eddie Auger vs. Guy Larose

3/6/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

3/6/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Connor beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt beat Eddie Auger
The Angel & Pancho Villa beat Steve Bolus & Tony Manos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez draw Jerry London(20:00)

3/6/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez & Baby Cheryl beat Ann Casey & Darling Dagmar
Angelo Martinelli & Chief Big Heart beat Sir Allen Garfield & Tinker Todd

3/7/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/7/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/7/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Guy Larose & Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd & Sir Allen Garfield in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel beat Don McClarity in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Bobo draw Flash Thomas(30:00)

3/7/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson in an Indian strap match
Pat O’Connor beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Steve Bolus

3/8/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Pat O'Connor double countout with Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Mr. X in a 2 of 3 falls match and unmasked him as Great Scott
Luther Lindsay beat Don McClarty(8:00) via pinfall
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Angelo Savoldi & Marquis De Pare in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson draw Chief Big Heart(20:00)
Eddie Auger beat Mike Paidousis(9:00) via pinfall

3/8/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
Reggie Parks & Guy Larose beat Al Greene & Don Greene
Lenny Montana beat The Angel
Flash Thomas draw Little Bobo

3/8/62 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Pancho Villa beat Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd & Sir Allen Garfield beat Henry Phillips & Steve Bolus
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Manos
Danny Dale beat Chris Averoff

3/9/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Pat O'Connor vs. Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis & Gypsy Joe vs. Al Greene & Don Greene
Little Bobo vs. Flash Thomas
Pancho Villa vs. Bill Dromo

3/10/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

3/10/62 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gypsy Joe vs. Guy Larose in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sir Allen Garfield & Tinker Todd vs. Ken Cooper & Tony Manos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Jack Vansky

3/10/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Al Greene & Don Greene in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Bobo draw Flash Thomas
Johnny Weaver beat The Angel(16:00) via pinfall
Reggie Parks beat Marquis De Pare(16:00)

3/12/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk
George Becker & Bill Dromo vs. Tinker Todd & Sir Allen Garfield
Henry Phillips vs. Silento Rodriguez
Flash Thomas vs. Little Bobo

3/12/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Swede Hanson & Gypsy Joe vs. Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs in a Texas tornado match
Pancho Villa vs. Lenny Montana
Guy Larose vs. The Angel
Jack Vansky vs. Ken Cooper

3/13/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

3/13/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Pancho Villa & The Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo beat Firpo Zbyszko
Little Bobo beat Flash Thomas

3/13/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli & Chief Big Heart beat Tom Bradley & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Larose beat Tony Manos

3/14/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk vs. Danny Dale
Pancho Villa vs. Tony Manos
Silento Rodriguez vs. Jack Vansky

3/14/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/14/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Abe Jacobs draw Mike Paidousis
Jerry London beat Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/15/62 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Mike Paidousis beat Henry Phillips
Rita Cortez & Dorothy Carter beat Brenda Scott & Ann Casey
Flash Thomas beat Little Bobo

3/15/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver
Bill Dromo beat Pancho Villa by DQ
Lenny Montana beat Reggie Parks
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky
Silento Rodriguez draw Jerry London

3/16/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Mike Paidousis & Gypsy Joe beat Johnny Weaver & Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Marquis De Pare in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez draw Henry Phillips(20:00)
Tony Manos beat Ken Cooper(16:00)

3/16/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. Pancho Villa & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana vs. The Angel
Jerry London vs. Sonny Fargo

3/17/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

3/17/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lenny Montana vs. Pancho Villa
Alan Garfield & Tinker Todd vs. Guy Larose & Jerry London
Reggie Parks vs. Tom Bradley
Henry Phillips vs. Ken Cooper

3/17/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker vs. Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel vs. Bill Dromo
Flash Thomas vs. Little Bobo

3/19/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk beat Guy Larose
Johnny Weaver beat The Angel
Chief Big Heart beat Marquis De Pare
Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis draw Abe Jacobs & Bill Dromo

3/19/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Lenny Montana vs. Pancho Villa in a no DQ match
Tinker Todd & Sir Allen Garfield vs. Ken Cooper & Henry Phillips
Gypsy Joe vs. Reggie Parks
Steve Bolus vs. Jerry London

3/20/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

3/20/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Bill Dromo beat Tom Bradley & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Pancho Villa(2:10)
Steve Bolus beat Silento Rodriguez

3/20/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls, wire match
George Becker beat Marquis De Pare in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Larose beat Sonny Fargo
Angelo Martinelli beat Firpo Zbyszko

3/21/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/21/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/21/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bill Dromo beat Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Firpo Zbyszko & The Angel beat Guy Larose & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe beat Ken Cooper

3/21/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson in an Indian strap match
Chief Big Heart vs. Mike Paidousis in an Indian strap match
Lenny Montana vs. Steve Bolus
Jerry London vs. Jack Vansky

3/22/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Antonino Rocca beat Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis & Gypsy Joe
Luther Lindsay beat The Angel
Angelo Savoldi beat Eddie Auger

3/22/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver no contest with Rip Hawk
Lenny Montana & Pancho Villa beat Tony Manos & Guy Larose
Bill Dromo beat Marquis De Pare
Henry Phillips beat Silento Rodríguez

3/23/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Bill Dromo beat Gypsy Joe & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana beat Hans Schmidt
Guy Larose beat Marquis De Pare(14:00)
Pancho Villa beat Eddie Auger(12:00) via pinfall

3/24/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

3/24/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pancho Villa beat Lenny Montana
Guy Larose & Jerry London beat Firpo Zbyszko & The Angel
Steve Bolus beat Henry Phillips
Tony Manos beat Sonny Fargo

3/24/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker vs. Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd & Sir Allen Garfield vs. Abe Jacobs & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Bill Dromo

3/26/62 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
Kurt Von Brauner, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff beat Eddie Graham, George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver
Hans Schmidt beat Swede Hanson
Luther Lindsay beat Gypsy Joe
Chief Big Heart beat Mike Paidousis

3/26/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Pancho Villa vs. Bill Dromo
Lenny Montana vs. Marquis De Pare
Jack Vansky & Rita Cortez vs. Henry Phillips & Carol Little
Steve Bolus vs. The Angel

3/27/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

3/27/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo draw Lenny Montana
Pancho Villa beat Chief Big Heart
Abe Jacobs & Jerry London beat Marquis De Pare & Firpo Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/27/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Becker & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Phillips vs. The Angel
Guy Larose vs. Silento Rodriguez

3/28/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/28/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/28/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Lenny Montana beat Bill Dromo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel & Jack Vansky beat Henry Phillips & Ken Cooper
Gypsy Joe beat Tony Manos(16:17)

3/28/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Steve Bolus beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Rita Cortez beat Carol Little in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Steve Bolus no contest with Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis

3/29/62 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart
Angelo Martinelli beat Marquis De Pare
Reggie Parks beat Firpo Zbyszko
Jerry London beat Jack Vansky

3/29/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
George Becker beat Mike Paidousis
Gypsy Joe beat Guy Larose
Pancho Villa beat Silento Rodríguez
Steve Bolus beat Henry Phillips

3/30/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Bill Dromo draw Lenny Montana & Pancho Villa(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Larose beat Mike Paidousis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel beat Henry Phillips(12:00)
Reggie Parks beat Tony Manos(19:00) via pinfall

3/30/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker vs. Rip Hawk
Rita Cortez vs. Dorothy Carter
Plus a tag match

3/31/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

3/31/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lenny Montana beat Pancho Villa in a 3 of 5 falls, no DQ match
Mike Paidousis draw Guy Larose
Fabulous Moolah beat Dorothy Carter
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Thomas

3/31/62 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson in an Indian strap match
Steve Bolus & Jerry London vs. Firpo Zbyszko & Tom Bradley
Rita Cortez vs. Carol Little

3/31/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Henry Phillips
Bill Dromo beat Marquis De Pare via pinfall

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:31 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
115th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
4/2/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo & Abe Jacobs vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Jerry London
Steve Bolus vs. Gypsy Joe

4/2/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker vs. Pancho Villa
Lenny Montana vs. Frank Morgan
Swede Hanson vs. Tony Manos
Jack Vansky & The Angel vs. Reggie Parks & Guy Larose

4/3/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

4/3/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bill Dromo & Jerry London in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat The Angel
Lenny Montana beat Frank Morgan

4/3/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Susie Mae McCoy beat Dinah Beamon
Guy Larose beat Chief Big Heart

4/4/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/4/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/4/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Lenny Montana vs. Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Angel vs. Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Guy Larose vs. Gypsy Joe
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jerry London

4/4/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis vs. Johnny Weaver & Reggie Parks
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Plus 1 other match

4/5/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Reggie Parks & Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Rip Hawk(14:00)
Darling Dagmar beat Baby Cheryl(8:00)
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Abe Jacobs(sub for Chief Big Heart) draw Pancho Villa

4/5/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Guy Larose beat Jack Vansky & Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lenny Montana beat Jerry London
Swede Hanson beat Bill Dromo

4/5/62 Danville, VA @ City Armory
No wrestling

4/6/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No wrestling

4/6/62 Statesville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Plus other matches

4/7/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

4/7/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pancho Villa beat Lenny Montana in a 6th round in a boxing match
Jerry London beat Gypsy Joe by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Tony Manos(13:00)

4/7/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Hickey vs. Bill Dromo
Steve Bolus vs. Pat O’Brien

4/9/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Pat O'Connor no contest with Hans Schmidt
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Lenny Montana & Mike Paidousis
Bill Dromo vs. The Angel
Gypsy Joe vs. Guy Larose

4/9/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Rip Hawk & Pancho Villa vs. George Becker & Abe Jacobs
Johnny Weaver vs. Jack Vansky
Jerry Christy vs. Eddie Auger

4/10/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

4/10/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat O’Connor beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Angelo Martinelli & Eddie Auger in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baby Cheryl beat Darling Dagmar
Mike Paidousis beat Bill Dromo

4/10/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Gypsy Joe & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Dr. Fabian in a 2 of 3 falls, hair vs. mask match
Guy Larose vs. Jerry London
Jack Vansky vs. Johnny Weaver

4/11/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/11/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/11/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Becker beat Rip Hawk in a no time limit, no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver by countout
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis(22:00) by DQ

4/12/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Pat O’Connor beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Johnny Weaver & Lenny Montana in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/12/62 Danville, VA @ Armory
Guy Larose & Reggie Parks beat Gypsy Joe & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa beat Tony Manos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Bill Dromo(15:07)

4/13/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dinah Beamon beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo draw Eddie Auger(20:00)

4/14/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

4/14/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pat O'Connor beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt beat Lenny Montana(8:00) via pinfall
Pancho Villa beat Eddie Auger(13:00) via pinfall
Reggie Parks beat Frank Morgan(14:00)

4/16/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt on a 2nd fall by DQ
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Reggie Parks & Guy Larose
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mike Paidousis
Jim LaRock beat Jack Terry

4/16/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Pancho Villa vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs
Bill Dromo vs. Eddie Auger
Jerry Christy vs. Firpo Zbyszko

4/17/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

4/17/62 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Pat O’Connor vs. Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Johnny Weaver & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bill Dromo vs. Eddie Auger
Jim LaRock vs. Mike Paidousis

4/17/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Gypsy Joe vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Guy Larose
Jack Terry vs. Abe Jacobs

4/18/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/18/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/18/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Hans Schmidt beat Bill Dromo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk no contest with Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez beat Carol Little(sub for Fran Gravette)(11:09)
Angelo Martinelli beat Gypsy Joe(14:55) via pinfall

4/18/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Johnny Weaver & Reggie Parks vs. Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis
Steve Bolus vs. Firpo Zbyszko
Plus 1 other match

4/19/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Haystacks Calhoun & Guy Larose
Johnny Weaver beat Eddie Auger
Fabulous Moolah beat Carol Little
Luther Lindsay & King Jack beat Angelo Savoldi & Jack Terry

4/19/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a 3 of 5 falls match
Pancho Villa beat Steve Bolus
Mike Paidousis draw Bill Dromo
Dinah Beamon vs. Sweet Georgia Brown(Match never took place as both wrestlers missed flight)

4/19/62 Danville, VA @ City Armory
No wrestling

4/20/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca beat Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Angelo Savoldi
Guy Larose beat Eddie Auger
Jim LaRock beat Jack Terry
Reggie Parks beat Jack Vansky

4/20/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis
Pancho Villa beat Jerry London

4/21/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

4/21/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pancho Villa beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Swede Hanson via pinfall
Fran Gravette beat Brenda Scott
Reggie Parks beat Jack Terry via pinfall

4/23/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Kurt Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff(sub for Karl Von Brauner) vs. Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Dinah Beamon
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Gypsy Joe & Jack Vansky
Pancho Villa vs. Bill Dromo

4/23/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk
Steve Bolus vs. Frank Morgan
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki vs. Guy Larose & Jerry Christy
Jim LaRock vs. Jerry London

4/24/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

4/24/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Mike Paidousis beat Kurt Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff(sub for Karl Von Brauner) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pearl Bates beat Babs Wingo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Guy Larose
Bill Dromo draw Angelo Martinelli(20:00)

4/24/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Gypsy Joe vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
P.Y. Chung vs. Jerry Christy
Taro Myaki vs. Frank Morgan

4/25/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Included Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs, Jack Vansky, Firpo Zbyszko, Danno O'Shocker and Jack Terry

4/25/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/25/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki beat George Becker & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pearl Bates beat Babs Wingo
Pancho Villa beat Steve Bolus(21:00)

4/25/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis beat Johnny Weaver & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe beat Jerry Christy
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis

4/26/62 Danville, VA @ Armory
Taro Myaki & P.Y. Chung beat Angelo Martinelli & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Gypsy Joe by DQ

4/26/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Bill Dromo beat Kurt Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff(sub for Karl Von Brauner) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa beat Guy Larose
 
4/27/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff(sub for Karl Von Brauner) beat Guy Larose & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Bill Dromo
Jack Vansky beat Frank Morgan via pinfall

4/28/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

4/28/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pancho Villa beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Taro Myaki & P.Y. Chung beat Angelo Martinelli & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks draw Gypsy Joe

4/30/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Swede Hanson & Pat O'Brien
George Becker & Guy Larose vs. Rip Hawk & Pancho Villa
Ivan Kameroff vs. Steve Bolus

4/30/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Bill Dromo & Jim LaRock in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith vs. Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki vs. Reggie Parks & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/1/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/1/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mike Paidousis via pinfall
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner beat Bill Dromo & Jim LaRock in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan Kameroff beat Angelo Martinelli

5/1/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki vs. George Becker & Abe Jacobs
Gypsy Joe vs. Swede Hanson
John Smith vs. Jerry Christy

5/2/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/2/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/2/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Danno O’Shocker
Plus 1 other match

5/3/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca & Haystacks Calhoun beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Jerry London & Jim LaRock in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson beat Jack Vansky(11:00)
Johnny Weaver beat Angelo Savoldi(14:00)
Steve Bolus draw Pat O'Brien(20:00)

5/3/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson by DQ in a handicap match
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki beat Danno O’Shocker & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown beat Gypsy Joe by DQ
Pancho Villa draw Mike Paidousis

5/3/62 Danville, VA @ Armory
No wrestling

5/4/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker beat referee Sam Roberts(5:00)
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson(21:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Taro Myaki & P.Y. Chung beat Jerry Christie & Jim LaRock(19:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Brien draw Danno O'Shocker(20:00)

5/4/62 Statesville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Gypsy Joe & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson beat Jack Terry(11:48)
Big Boy Brown beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/5/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

5/5/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Villa on a 2nd fall by DQ
Taro Myaki & P.Y. Chung beat Reggie Parks & Jerry London in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson(aka Jake Smith) beat Angelo Martinelli(6:00)
Big Boy Brown(aka Luke Brown) beat Firpo Zbyszko(13:00)

5/7/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Bill Dromo & Jim LaRock vs. P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki
John Smith vs. Johnny Weaver
Jerry London vs. Pat O’Brien
Tiny Anderson vs. Firpo Zbyszko

5/8/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/8/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match with Abe Jacobs as special referee
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis
Ivan Kameroff beat Angelo Martinelli

5/8/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Gypsy Joe beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Ozzie the Wrestling Bear beat Dr. Fabian(14:00)
Rita Cortez beat Carol Little

5/9/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/9/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/9/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker vs. Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa vs. Maurice LaPointe
Tony Baillargeon vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/9/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Kentuckians beat Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. Gypsy Joe
Tiny Anderson beat Swede Hanson by DQ

5/10/62 Virginia Beach, VA @ Shepard Convention Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a Texas death match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Mike Paidousis
P.Y. Chung beat Steve Bolus
Taro Myaki beat Reggie Parks

5/11/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Reggie Parks & Danno O'Shocker
Tiny Anderson beat Mike Paidousis

5/11/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker beat Rip Hawk in a 3 of 5 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Firpo Zbyszko(7:00)
Swede Hanson beat Steve Bolus(15:00)
Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe beat Tom Bradley & Jack Vansky

5/12/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

5/12/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis draw Reggie Parks(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Jack Vansky(21:00)

5/12/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Terry vs. Steve Bolus

5/14/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson vs. P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki
Pat O’Brien vs. Danno O’Shocker
Big Boy Brown vs. Gypsy Joe
Tiny Anderson vs. Jack Vansky

5/15/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/15/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver no contest Rip Hawk
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Firpo Zbyszko(13:00) via pinfall
Tony Baillargeon beat Jack Vansky(18:00)

5/15/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki vs. George Becker & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Maurice LaPointe vs. Swede Hanson
Pancho Villa vs. Steve Bolus

5/16/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/16/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/16/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice LaPointe draw Angelo Martinelli

5/16/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Kentuckians beat Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon beat Firpo Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson beat Mike Paidousis by countout

5/17/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki beat Johnny Weaver & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon beat Mike Paidousis by DQ

5/18/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Mike Paidousis & Gypsy Joe via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Taro Myaki & P.Y. Chung beat Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Jack Terry(8:00)

5/19/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

5/19/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians beat Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gordon Nelson beat Jack Vansky(17:00)
Danno O’Shocker beat Firpo Zbyszko(17:00)

5/19/62 Robbins, NC @ Elise High School
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Betty Hawkins vs. Fabulous Moolah
Gypsy Joe vs. Jerry London

5/19/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Abe Jacobs & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Carol Little in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Pat O’Brien

5/21/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki beat Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
Pat O’Brien beat Danno O’Shocker
The Kentuckians beat Firpo Zbyszko & Gypsy Joe

5/22/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/22/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks draw Mike Paidousis
George Becker beat Pat O'Brien
Johnny Weaver beat Gordon Nelson

5/22/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Tom Bradley
Danno O’Shocker vs. Jerry London

5/23/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/23/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe
Danno O’Shocker vs. Firpo Zbyszko

5/23/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk vs. George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis
Pat O’Brien vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/23/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe draw Reggie Parks

5/24/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Valentine beat Johnny Weaver
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Swede Hanson & Gypsy Joe
Ray Villmer beat Pancho Villa
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe

5/24/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & Reggie Parks beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gordon Nelson beat Rock Hunter
Tiny Anderson beat Angelo Savoldi
Big Boy Brown beat Pat O’Brien

5/25/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Taro Myaki & P.Y. Chung beat Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver draw Gordon Nelson

5/26/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

5/26/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki beat The Kentuckians by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice LaPointe beat Mike Paidousis(18:00)

5/26/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Nelson vs. Jack Terry

5/28/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson vs. P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Ray Villmer vs. Pancho Villa
Rock Hunter vs. Maurice LaPointe
Reggie Parks vs. Tony Baillargeon

5/29/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

5/29/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith, Ivan Kameroff & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Jerry London
Reggie Parks beat Jack Vansky
Firpo Zbyszko beat Johnny Dane

5/29/62 Columbia, SC @ Capital City Baseball Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki
Gypsy Joe vs. Jim Wright
Gordon Nelson vs. Danno O’Shocker

5/30/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/30/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/30/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe draw Maurice LaPointe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon beat Mike Paidousis by DQ

5/30/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Pancho Villa
Gordon Nelson vs. Rock Hunter
Plus 1 other match

5/31/62 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice LaPointe draw Mike Paidousis
Gordon Nelson beat Pat O’Brien
Tony Baillargeon beat Pancho Villa

5/31/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Ray Villmer draw Rock Hunter

6/1/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki
Rock Hunter vs. Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Firpo Zbyszko
Gordon Nelson vs. Johnny Heidman

6/1/62 Statesville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Pancho Villa & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Ann Laverne in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

6/2/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

6/2/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Pancho Villa(11:00) by DQ
Tony Baillargeon beat Jim Wright(15:00) by DQ
Maurice LaPointe beat Firpo Zbyszko(16:00)

6/4/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Gypsy Joe & Pat O’Brien
Framer McGruder beat Chico Santana
Ray Villmer double countout with Rock Hunter
Gordon Nelson beat Jack Vansky

6/5/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

6/5/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith, Ivan Kameroff & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson beat Tom Bradley
Big Boy Brown beat Mike Paidousis
Pat O'Brien beat Jerry London

6/5/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez
Gypsy Joe double countout with Jim Wright

6/6/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/6/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/6/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk vs. George Becker in a 3 of 5 falls, no DQ match
Little Boy Blue vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Johnny Weaver vs. P.Y. Chung
Pat O’Brien vs. Reggie Parks

6/6/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson & Mike Paidousis
Danno O’Shocker vs. Jack Vansky
Plus 1 other match

6/7/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson draw Tony Baillargeon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Gordon Nelson
Maurice LaPointe beat Mike Paidousis

6/8/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Johnny Dane(9:00) via pinfall
Ray Villmer beat Pancho Villa(11:00)

6/8/62 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Fabulous Moolah beat Pat Lyda
Gypsy Joe beat Firpo Zbyszko
Johnny Heidman vs. Black Ozzie the Wrestling Bear

6/9/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

6/9/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Wright & Pat O’Brien
Farmer McGruder vs. Little Boy Blue
Gordon Nelson vs. Tom Bradley
Danno O’Shocker vs. Johnny Heidman

6/9/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Tony Baillargeon
Reggie Parks vs. Firpo Zbyszko
Jack Vansky vs. Angelo Martinelli

6/9/62 Lumberton, NC @ Armory Field
The Kentuckians vs. Swede Hanson & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pee Wee Lopez vs. Little Boy Blue in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Rock Hunter

6/11/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks vs. Maurice LaPointe
Jim Wright vs. Tony Baillargeon

6/11/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki vs. The Kentuckians
George Becker vs. Rock Hunter
Chico Santana & Little Boy Blue vs. Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez

6/11/62 Ridgeway, VA @ Drewry Mason High School Football Field
Ray Villmer vs. Swede Hanson
Penny Banner vs. Ann Laverne
Angelo Martinelli & Gordon Nelson vs. Pat O’Brien & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/12/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

6/12/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun beat John Smith, Ivan Kameroff & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Rock Hunter beat Danno O'Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Weaver beat Pat O'Brien

6/12/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fran Gravette & Little Boy Blue vs. Vickie Adams & Framer McGruder
Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe vs. Mike Paidousis & Jim Wright
Pancho Villa vs. Abe Jacobs

6/13/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/13/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/13/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks vs. Pancho Villa

6/13/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe
Farmer McGruder vs. Chico Santana
Plus 1 other match

6/14/62 Virginia Beach, VA @ Shepard Convention Center
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Terry & Johnny Weaver as special referees
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki beat Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Villa
Ray Villmer beat Swede Hanson by DQ

6/15/62 Gastonia, NC @ Sims Legion Park
The Kentuckians beat Swede Hanson & Jim Wright
George Becker beat Pancho Villa(11:00 )
Penny Banner beat Ann Laverne
Little Boy Blue beat Farmer McGruder(19:00)

6/15/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Taro Myaki & P.Y. Chung by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chico Santana beat Pee Wee Lopez
Ray Villmer beat Mike Paidousis via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat Pat O'Brien

6/16/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

6/16/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki draw Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue & Chico Santana beat Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez
Ray Villmer beat Jim Wright by DQ

6/16/62 Florence, SC @ Memorial Stadium
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette
Black Ozzie the Wrestling Bear vs. Johnny Heidman
Gypsy Joe & Reggie Parks vs. Mike Paidousis & Pancho Villa

6/16/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Pat O’Brien vs. Gordon Nelson
The Kentuckians vs. Firpo Zbyszko & Swede Hanson

6/18/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki
Penny Banner vs. Ann Laverne
Pat O’Brien vs. Tony Baillargeon
Pancho Villa vs. Maurice LaPointe

6/19/62 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

6/19/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chico Santana & Little Boy Blue beat Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez
George Becker beat Angelo Savoldi

6/19/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Pancho Villa vs. Danno O’Shocker
Reggie Parks vs. Jim Wright

6/20/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/20/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/20/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue & Chico Santana beat Farmer McGruder & Pee Wee Lopez
Johnny Weaver beat Gypsy Joe(16:15) via pinfall

6/20/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Firpo Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice LaPointe beat John Smith

6/21/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith, Ivan Kameroff & Rip Hawk by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue beat Farmer McGruder
Rock Hunter beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Reggie Parks)
Danno O’Shocker beat Firpo Zbyszko

6/22/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs, Haystacks Calhoun & George Becker beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue beat Farmer McGruder in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Danno O'Shocker
Ray Villmer beat Firpo Zbyszko

6/22/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff draw Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pee wee Lopez beat Chico Santana
Reggie Parks beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/23/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

6/23/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer McGruder & Jim Wright beat Chico Santana & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter draw Reggie Parks

6/23/62 Florence, SC @ Memorial Stadium
Brenda Scott & Vicki Adams vs. Ann Casey & Judy Grable
Gypsy Joe vs. Pancho Villa
El Diablo vs. Danno O’Shocker

6/25/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki
Pat O’Brien vs. Ray Villmer
Maurice LaPointe vs. Jim Wright
Reggie Parks vs. Ivan Kameroff

6/26/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat O'Connor beat Rip Hawk by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Louie Tillet & Jim Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Gordon Nelson
Rock Hunter beat John Heath

6/26/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ann Laverne vs. Brenda Scott
Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Gypsy Joe vs. Pancho Villa

6/26/62 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo vs. Dick Steinborn
The Kentuckians vs. Swede Hanson & Pat O’Brien

6/27/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/27/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/27/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter vs. George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Wright vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Pat O’Brien

6/27/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Kentuckians vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Gordon Nelson vs. Louie Tillet
Plus 1 other match

6/28/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith, Ivan Kameroff & Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls, logger match
Pat O’Connor beat Ray Villmer
Tiny Anderson beat Gypsy Joe
Big Boy Brown beat Pancho Villa by DQ

6/29/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs, Haystacks Calhoun & George Becker beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Johnny Weaver beat Gypsy Joe(18:00)
Tiny Anderson beat Tom Bradley(14:00)
Big Boy Brown draw Jim Wright(20:00)

6/29/62 Statesville, NC @ Ball Park
Pat O’Connor vs. Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Reggie Parks vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gordon Nelson vs. Firpo Zbyszko

6/30/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

6/30/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Sonny Fargo(15:00) via pinfall

6/30/62 Monroe, NC
Danno O’Shocker vs. Firpo Zbyszko
Penny Banner vs. Ann Laverne
Pancho Villa & Jim Wright vs. Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe

6/30/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Jack Vansky
Tom Bradley vs. Ray Villmer
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pat O’Brien


Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:31 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:40 am
  PM Quote Reply
116th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
7/2/62 Charlotte NC @ Park Center
Pat O'Connor vs. Jim Wright
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter vs. Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe
Dick Steinborn & Johnny Weaver vs. P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki
George Becker vs. Ray Duran

7/2/72 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien draw Ray Villmer
Big Boy Brown beat Swede Hanson
Pancho Villa beat Tiny Anderson

7/3/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians vs. Swede Hanson & Jim Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. Angelo Savoldi
Gordon Nelson vs. Billy Garrett

7/3/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lillian Ellison vs. Ann Laverne
Pancho Villa vs. Tony Baillargeon
Gypsy Joe vs. Louis Tillet
Maurice LaPointe vs. Pat O’Brien

7/3/62 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Pat O’Connor vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki
Dick Steinborn vs. John Smith
Danno O’Shocker vs. Ivan Kameroff
Reggie Parks vs. Jack Vansky

7/4/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/4/62 Rock Hill, SC @ Municipal Stadium
Antonino Rocca vs. Masked Demon
Ray Villmer & Danno O’Shocker vs. Pancho Villa & Pat O’Brien
Penny Banner vs. Ann Laverne

7/4/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a no time limit, no DQ, 2 of 3 falls lumberjack match
Big Boy Brown vs. Jim Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson vs. Gypsy Joe

7/4/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Firpo Zbyszko in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith draw P.Y. Chung

7/5/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Hans Schmidt beat Pat O'Connor to win United States Title in a Texas death match
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver(21:00) by DQ
Penny Banner beat Ann Laverne(11:00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs draw Rock Hunter(20:00)
Dick Steinborn beat Angelo Savoldi(9:00)

7/5/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Big Boy Brown beat John Smith & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, logger match
Ray Villmer beat Louie Tillet
Jim Wright beat Billy Garrett
Reggie Parks beat Firpo Zbyszko

7/6/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Connor vs. Swede Hanson
Dick Steinborn beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Weaver beat Ray Duran

7/7/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

7/7/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat P.Y. Chung & Taro Myaki in a no DQ match
Pancho Villa beat Big Boy Brown
Tiny Anderson beat Jack Vansky
Danno O’Shocker draw Tony Baillargeon

7/7/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match
Pat O’Brien beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Betty Hawkins

7/7/62 Orangeburg, SC @ Racetrack Grandstand
Fran Gravette vs. Vickie Adams
Gypsy Joe vs. Ray Duran
Billy Garrett vs. Tom Bradley

7/7/62 Virginia Beach, VA @ Shepard Convention Center
Rip Hawk vs. Pat O’Connor
Jim Wright & Louie Tillet vs. Gordon Nelson & Angelo Martinelli
Reggie Parks vs. Rock Hunter

7/9/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Ray Villmer vs. Louis Tillet
Billy Garrett vs. Pat O’Brien
Reggie Parks vs. Pancho Villa

7/10/62 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Jim Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Ray Duran
Dick Steinborn beat Rock Hunter

7/10/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lillian Ellison beat Ann Laverne in a 2 of 3 falls match with Gypsy Joe as special referee
The Kentuckians vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Pancho Villa vs. Maurice LaPointe

7/11/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/11/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/11/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Maurice LaPointe vs. Louis Tillet
Tony Baillargeon vs. Pancho Villa

7/12/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Gordon Nelson
Ray Villmer beat Jim Wright
Swede Hanson vs. Reggie Parks

7/13/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver beat Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Dick Steinborn
Reggie Parks beat Billy Garrett

7/14/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

7/14/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Jim Wright & Pancho Villa by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon beat Gypsy Joe
Maurice LaPointe beat Ray Duran

7/14/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Johnny Weaver & Ray Villmer beat Rock Hunter & Louis Tillet by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Rock Hunter by DQ
Ray Villmer vs. Swede Hanson
Danno O’Shocker beat Louie Tillet(12:00)

7/14/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Steinborn vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky & Sonny Fargo vs. Gordon Nelson & Billy Garrett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant vs. Firpo Zbyszko
P.Y. Chung vs. Reggie Parks

7/16/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer vs. John Smith, Ivan Kameroff & Pat O’Brien in a logger match
Tiny Anderson vs. Gypsy Joe
Big Boy Brown vs. Firpo Zbyszko
Jack Vansky vs. Angelo Martinelli

7/16/62 Ridgeway, VA @ Drewry Mason High School Football Field
George Becker vs. Swede Hanson
Ray Villmer vs. Rock Hunter
Tony Baillargeon & Penny Banner vs. Pancho Villa & Ann Laverne in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/17/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Rock Hunter by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe beat P.Y. Chung & Jim Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Ray Duran(18:00)
Reggie Parks draw Louie Tillet

7/17/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe & Lillian Ellison vs. Pancho Villa & Ann Laverne
Dick Steinborn vs. Sonny Fargo
Gordon Nelson vs. Pat O’Brien

7/17/62 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Swede Hanson
Tiny Anderson vs. George Harris
Big Boy Brown vs. Jack Vansky

7/18/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/18/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/18/62 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson vs. Pancho Villa
Big Boy Brown vs. Jim Wright
Angelo Savoldi vs. Billy Garrett

7/19/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
P.Y. Chung beat Eddie Davis

7/20/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Pat O'Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat George Harris
P.Y. Chung draw Eddie Davis

7/21/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

7/21/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe draw John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Wright & Ann Laverne beat Johnny Weaver & Penny Banner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Wright
Penny Banner draw Ann Laverne

7/21/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Ray Villmer beat Rock Hunter by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louis Tillet beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Eddie Davis(18:00)

7/21/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Steinborn vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa vs. Ike Eakins
Judy Grable & Billy Garrett vs. Brenda Scott & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/23/62 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
George Becker vs. Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brenda Scott vs. Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks vs. Ray Duran

7/23/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer vs. John Smith, Ivan Kameroff & Pat O’Brien in a logger match
George Harris vs. Angelo Martinelli
Maurice LaPointe vs. Gypsy Joe
Tony Baillargeon vs. Sonny Fargo

7/24/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter vs. Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet vs. Gordon Nelson
Reggie Parks vs. Pat O'Brien

7/24/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe & Lillian Ellison beat Pancho Villa & Ann Laverne by DQ
Dick Steinborn beat P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Wright beat Ed Davis

7/24/62 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs in a no DQ, chain match
George Becker vs. Billy Garrett
Ike Eakins vs. Ray Villmer

7/25/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/25/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/25/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. George Harris

7/26/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Jim Wright & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Louie Tillet

7/27/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Dick Steinborn(21:00) via pinfall
Pat O'Brien beat Billy Garrett
Reggie Parks beat Rock Hunter by DQ

7/28/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

7/28/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe beat Pancho Villa & Jim Wright
Pat O’Brien beat Dick Steinborn
P.Y. Chung draw Reggie Parks

7/28/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gordon Nelson vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Ray Duran

7/28/62 Bath, VA @ Bath Farm Fair
Abe Jacobs vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Firpo Zbyszko

7/30/62 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
George Becker vs. Rock Hunter
Penny Banner vs. Betty Hawkins
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Reggie Parks & Sonny Fargo

7/30/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ray Villmer beat Rip Hawk via pinfall
Louie Tillet & Gypsy Joe beat Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe
Gordon Nelson beat Ray Duran
Firpo Zbyszko beat Johnny Heidman

7/31/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gordon Nelson beat Angelo Savoldi
Reggie Parks beat Louie Tillet

7/31/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Pancho Villa in a boxing match
Lillian Ellison beat Ann Laverne in a 2 of 3 falls match
Susie Mae McCoy vs. Dinah Beamon
Dick Steinborn vs. Jim Wright

8/1/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/1/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/1/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Angelo Savoldi vs. Angelo Martinelli
P.Y. Chung vs. Sonny Fargo

8/2/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung draw Tony Baillargeon

8/3/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Maurice LaPointe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Firpo Zbyszko beat Sonny Fargo(15:00) via pinfall
Tony Baillargeon beat George Harris(14:00)

8/3/62 Siler City, NC @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. ?? & ??
John Smith vs. Maurice LaPointe
Reggie Parks vs. Ivan Kameroff

8/4/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

8/4/62 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung
Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe beat Jim Wright & Firpo Zbyszko

8/4/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Maurice LaPointe
George Harris beat Billy Garrett(14:00)

8/6/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Ray Villmer vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Tony Baillargeon vs. P.Y. Chung
Pat O’Brien vs. Billy Garrett
Angelo Martinelli vs. Firpo Zbyszko

8/7/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 3 of 5 falls match
Penny Banner beat Ann Laverne
Reggie Parks beat George Harris
Gordon Nelson beat P.Y. Chung

8/7/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pancho Villa beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe beat Louis Tillet
Tony Baillargeon beat Pedro Cortez
Pedro Zapata beat Maurice LaPointe

8/8/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/8/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/9/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
No wrestling

8/9/62 Portsmouth, VA @ Stadium
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Ray Villmer & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Ann Laverne
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Roberts

8/10/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts beat Pat O'Brien(15:00) via pinfall
Gordon Nelson beat Billy Garrett(14:00)

8/11/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

8/11/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ivan Kameroff & John Smith beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice LaPointe beat Pat O’Brien(24:00) by DQ
Reggie Parks beat Gordon Nelson(21:00)
Johnny Roberts beat Sonny Fargo(18:00)

8/11/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter no contest with Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung by DQ
Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette

8/13/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Ray Villmer vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 3 of 5 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. George Harris
Maurice LaPointe vs. Pat O’Brien
Ray Duran vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/14/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe vs. Pedro Zapata
Johnny Weaver vs. Pancho Villa
Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe vs. Sonny Fargo & Jack Vansky

8/14/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Ike Eakins & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Gordon Nelson & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Louis Tillet

8/15/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/15/62 Rockingham, NC @ Ball Park
George Becker vs. Rip Hawk
Penny Banner vs. Ann Laverne
P.Y. Chung vs. Reggie Parks

8/15/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Maurice LaPointe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Duran vs. Tony Baillargeon

8/16/1962 Greensboro, NC @ The Coliseum
Pat O'Connor beat Hans Schmidt to win United States Title
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Virginia Franklin & Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
Johnny Weaver vs. Louis Tillet
Johnny Roberts vs. Angelo Savoldi

8/16/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat P.Y. Chung & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Reggie Parks beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis beat George Harris
Joe Scarpa beat Pat O’Brien

8/17/62 Gastonia, NC
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. P.Y. Chung & Gypsy Joe
Plus other matches

8/17/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson & Virginia Franklin beat Babs Wingo & Marva Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter draw Maurice LaPointe(30:00)

8/17/62 Mount Holly, NC @ Costner Field
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Gypsy Joe & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Robert vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Baillargeon vs. George Harris

8/18/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

8/18/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts draw Gypsy Joe(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky(26:00)

8/18/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with P.Y. Chung & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gordon Nelson beat Ray Duren

8/18/62 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa vs. Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe
Penny Banner vs. Betty Hawkins
Ray Villmer vs. Rock Hunter

8/20/62 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
George Becker vs. Louis Tillet
Angelo Martinelli & Penny Banner vs. Pat O’Brien & Ann Laverne
Gordon Nelson vs. George Harris

8/20/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa
Ray Villmer vs. Gypsy Joe
Rock Hunter vs. Reggie Parks
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Duran

8/21/62 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Ray Villmer & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. P.Y. Chung & Louie Tillet
Plus other matches

8/21/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a Texas death match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts draw Pedro Zapata(sub for Ike Eakins)(30:00)

8/21/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fred Blassie vs. Tony Baillargeon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe & Dick Steinborn vs. Pancho Villa & Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice LaPointe vs. George Harris

8/22/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers beat George Harris

8/22/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/23/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 3 of 5 falls match
Ray Villmer & Reggie Parks beat Swede Hanson & Ray Duran in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Tony Baillargeon

8/23/62 Galax, VA @ Felts Park
Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa vs. Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa
Dick Steinborn vs. Louis Tillet
Maurice LaPointe vs. Firpo Zbyszko

8/24/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
Swede Hanson & Pat O'Brien(sub for Tinker Todd) beat Tony Baillargeon & Maurice LaPointe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Brien beat Sonny Fargo

8/24/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat P.Y. Chung & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts beat Ray Duran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Firpo Zbyszko(21:00)

8/24/62 Ridgeway, VA @ Drewry Mason High School Football Field
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa vs. Ric Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Duran vs. Gordon Nelson

8/25/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

8/25/62 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Ann Laverne
Reggie Parks beat Pedro Zapata

8/25/62 Portsmouth, VA @ Stadium
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa vs. Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa
Ethel Johnson & Virginia Franklin vs. Babs Wingo & Marva Scott
Tony Baillargeon vs. Pat O’Brien

8/25/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Ray Duran

8/25/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
P.Y. Chung & Pat O’Brien beat Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Maurice LaPointe vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo vs. Firpo Zbyszko

8/27/62 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
NWA World Champion Buddy Rogers vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Johnny Weaver & Dick Steinborn vs. Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa
Marva Scott & Babs Wingo vs. Virginia Franklin & Ethel Johnson
Abe Jacobs vs. P.Y. Chung
George Becker vs. Pedro Zapata
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa vs. Pat O'Brien & Louie Tillet

8/27/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Ray Villmer & Reggie Parks
Rick Hunter vs. Johnny Roberts
Gypsy Joe vs. Maurice LaPointe
Tony Baillargeon vs. Gordon Nelson

8/28/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Johnny Weaver beat Louie Tillet
Rock Hunter beat Tony Baillargeon
Ethel Johnson beat Marva Scott

8/28/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fred Blassie vs. Gypsy Joe
Dick Steinborn vs. Pancho Villa
Maurice LaPointe vs. Gordon Nelson
Pat O’Brien vs. Johnny Roberts

8/29/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/29/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/29/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott vs. Virginia Franklin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson vs. Dick Steinborn

8/30/62 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Rock Hunter & Gypsy Joe
Pat O’Brien vs. Tony Baillargeon
Ray Duran vs. Maurice LaPointe

8/30/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat Swede Hanson & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Louie Tillet
Johnny Roberts beat Pedro Zapata

8/31/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa vs. Pedro Zapata & Firpo Zbyszko
Rock Hunter vs. Reggie Parks

9/1/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

9/1/62 Lexington NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs, & Angelo Martinelli beat John Smith, Ivan Kameroff, & Swede Hanson
Ethel Johnson beat Marva Scott
Firpo Zbyszko beat Sonny Fargo

9/1/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer vs. P.Y. Chung & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nina Franklin vs. Babs Wingo
Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Zapata

9/3/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Tom Bradley & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat Gypsy Joe & Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Brenda Scott(11:14)
Johnny Roberts beat Pat O'Brien(12:30)

9/3/62 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Ray Villmer & Reggie Parks
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott vs. Ethel Johnson & Pearl Bates
Firpo Zbyszko vs. Tom Bradley

9/4/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk, Rock Hunter & Ike Eakins via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Angelo Savoldi(18:00) via pinfall
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott beat Pearl Bates & Fuzzy Robinson in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/4/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dick Steinborn vs. Pancho Villa
Gypsy Joe vs. Pat O’Brien
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Reggie Parks & Johnny Roberts

9/5/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/5/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/5/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer vs. John Smith, Ivan Kameroff & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Gordon Nelson

9/6/62 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat P.Y. Chung & Swede Hanson
Ray Villmer beat Pat O’Brien
Dick Steinborn beat George Harris

9/6/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a Texas death match
Antonino Rocca beat John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Babs Wingo & Marva Scott beat Ethel Johnson & Pearl Bates
Ivan Kameroff beat Reggie Parks

9/7/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa draw John Smith & Ivan Kameroff(60:00)
Marva Scott & Pearl Bates beat Babs Wingo & Fuzzy Robinson
Johnny Roberts beat Pat O'Brien
Johnny Weaver beat Ray Duran

9/7/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
George Becker beat Pedro Zapata
P.Y. Chung beat Gordon Nelson

9/8/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

9/8/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
Marva Scott & Pearl Bates beat Babs Wingo & Fuzzy Robinson
Angelo Martinelli beat Louis Tillet

9/8/62 Southern Pines, NC @ National Guard Armory
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Mrs. Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Firpo Zbyszko vs. Johnny Heidman

9/11/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat George Harris & Pat O'Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata(14:00)
Ray Villmer beat Ray Duran(18:00)

9/11/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker beat Freddie Blassie by countout
Pancho Villa beat Gypsy Joe in a Texas death match
Dick Steinborn & Johnny Roberts vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff

9/12/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/12/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/12/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Castillo beat Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Firpo Zbyszko(5:00)

9/13/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata(10:00)
Pancho Villa draw Dick Steinborn

9/14/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Johnny Weaver beat Prince Omar
Reggie Parks beat Pedro Zapata
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 5

9/15/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

9/15/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa by DQ
George Harris beat Angelo Martinelli
Eduardo Castillo beat Prince Omar

9/15/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Dick Steinborn & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

9/15/62 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Billy Two Rivers vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts vs. Firpo Zbyszko

9/17/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa beat Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa to win Southern Tag Title
Dick Steinborn & Johnny Weaver beat Ivan Kameroff & John Smith
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata
Ray Villmer beat Reggie Parks

9/17/62 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Becker vs. Pedro Zapata
George Harris vs. Johnny Roberts
P.Y. Chung vs. Sid Jones

9/18/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat Rip Hawk & Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat George Harris
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo

9/18/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker beat Pancho Villa
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Dick Steinborn & Johnny Roberts
Pedro Zapata beat Sid Jones

9/19/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Included Joe Scarpa, Rip Hawk and others

9/19/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/19/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Swede Hanson & P.Y. Chung vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Zapata vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/19/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Ray Villmer & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Castillo beat Ray Duran by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa beat Prince Omar

9/20/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Don Curtis & Reggie Parks(sub for Joe Scarpa) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat George Harris
Dick Steinborn beat Prince Omar
Eduardo Castillo beat Tom Bradley

9/21/62 Fayetteville, NC
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Pancho Villa
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Johnny Roberts beat Johnny Heidman

9/21/62 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Rip Hawk vs. Billy Two Rivers
Dick Steinborn & Reggie Parks vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff

9/22/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

9/22/62 Lexington NC @ YMCA
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat P.Y. Chung & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Sid Jones
George Harris beat Sonny Fargo

9/22/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Pancho Villa
Johnny Roberts vs. Prince Omar

9/24/62 Charlotte NC @ Park Center
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa to win Southern Tag Title
Billy Two Rivers beat P.Y. Chung by DQ
Ray Villmer draw Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Felix Lamban

9/24/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Haystacks Calhoun & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Abe Jacobs

9/25/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Ike Eakins beat Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Pancho Villa & Pedro Zapata
Billy Two Rivers beat Felix Lamban via pin
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Roberts

9/26/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/26/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/26/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Swede Hanson & P.Y. Chung vs. Dick Steinborn & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Eduardo Castillo

9/26/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Ann Laverne in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Firpo Zbyszko

9/27/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts beat Ray Duran
Sid Jones beat Firpo Zbyszko

9/27/62 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Billy Two Rivers vs. George Harris
Ray Villmer vs. Felix Lamban
Eduardo Castillo vs. Prince Omar

9/28/62 Chatham, VA @ Armory
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
P.Y. Chung vs. Reggie Parks
Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Roberts

9/29/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

9/29/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Dick Steinborn beat Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Prince Omar

9/29/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:32 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:41 am
  PM Quote Reply
117th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
10/2/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers no contest with John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Ray Villmer beat George Harris
Pancho Villa beat Sid Jones

10/2/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson & P.Y. Chung beat Angelo Martinelli & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Ray Duran
Eduardo Castillo beat Felix Lamban

10/3/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/3/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/3/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Swede Hanson & P.Y. Chung vs. George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Altimore vs. Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Albano vs. Johnny Roberts

10/3/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Billy Two Rivers & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sid Jones beat Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

10/4/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Ike Eakins by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa draw Lou Albano & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata(18:00)
Ray Villmer beat Sid Jones(8:00)

10/5/62 Richmond, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins & Swede Hanson beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Sid Jones & Sonny Fargo(sub for Johnny Roberts) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Reggie Parks(14:00) via pinfall
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata(14:00)

10/6/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

10/6/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Reggie Parks vs. Pancho Villa
Eduardo Castillo vs. George Harris
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Duran

10/6/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & George Becker vs. John Smith, Ivan Kameroff & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Albano vs. Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Altimore vs. Sonny Fargo

10/8/62 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins
Swede Hanson beat Eduardo Castillo
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa draw John Smith & Ivan Kameroff

10/9/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Rip Hawk & Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver draw Swede Hanson
Sid Jones beat Pedro Zapata
Rock Hunter beat Eduardo Castillo

10/9/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Pancho Villa by DQ
Reggie Parks beat Firpo Zbyszko via pinfall

10/10/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/10/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/10/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ike Eakins vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Dick Steinborn & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. George Harris

10/10/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Eduardo Castillo beat Felix Lamban in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Duran beat Sonny Fargo

10/11/62 Chatham, VA @ Armory
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Duran

10/11/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Sid Jones
Eduardo Castillo beat George Harris
Sonny Fargo draw Pedro Zapata

10/12/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa double countout with John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in 3rd fall
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Reggie Parks beat George Harris

10/12/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Dick Steinborn & Billy Two Rivers
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Pancho Villa
P.Y. Chung beat Angelo Martinelli

10/13/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

10/13/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins in a 3 of 5 falls match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore draw Ray Villmer & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Tom Bradley(15:00)

10/15/62 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk vs. Joe Scarpa
Great Bolo vs. Ray Villmer
Billy Two Rivers & George Becker vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Johnny Weaver & Dick Steinborn
Rock Hunter vs. Don Curtis
Swede Hanson vs. Reggie Parks
Diana Beamon vs. Sweet Georgia Brown

10/15/62 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins
P.Y. Chung vs. Sid Jones
Eduardo Castillo vs. George Harris
Prince Omar vs. Pedro Zapata

10/16/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 3 of 5 falls, no DQ, no time limit match
Ray Villmer vs. Tony Altimore
Eduardo Castillo vs. Lou Albano

10/16/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk, Rock Hunter & Ike Eakins beat Abe Jacobs, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo beat Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Prince Omar
Sid Jones beat Ray Duran

10/16/62 Ridgeway, VA @ Drewry Mason High School
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa vs. Swede Hanson & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Firpo Zbyszko

10/17/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/17/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/17/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore draw Ray Villmer & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Zapata beat Tom Bradley via pinfall

10/17/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat Rock Hunter & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Ray Duran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Felix Lamban beat Prince Omar

10/18/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo beat Johnny Weaver
Ray Villmer & Reggie Parks beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Eduardo Castillo
Pat Sherry beat Brenda Scott

10/18/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins & Swede Hanson beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa beat Ray Duran & Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Albano beat Sid Jones(12:00)
Tony Altimore beat Angelo Martinelli(15:00)

10/19/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
John Smith, Ivan Kameroff & Ike Eakins beat Haystacks Calhoun, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs
Sid Jones beat Pedro Zapata
Sonny Fargo beat Ray Duran

10/20/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

10/20/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa
Billy Two Rivers beat Felix Lamban
George Harris beat Tom Bradley

10/20/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Don Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa vs. Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Fabulous Moolah
Ralph Swan vs. Pedro Zapata

10/22/62 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran
P.Y. Chung vs. Reggie Parks

10/23/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Great Bolo(Tom Renesto) & Bolo(Jody Hamilton) beat Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa
Ray Villmer & Sid Jones beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ
P.Y. Chung beat Eduardo Castillo

10/23/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Ann Laverne beat Mary Ellison(aka Pat Sherry)
Pancho Villa vs. Reggie Parks

10/24/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/24/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Reggie Parks & Sid Jones
Plus 1 other match

10/24/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa beat Pedro Zapata(18:00)

10/25/62 Chatham, VA @ Armory
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Ray Villmer & Angelo Martinelli
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Pedro Zapata & Prince Omar
Plus 1 more match

10/25/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins beat Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan Kameroff beat Reggie Parks
John Smith beat Eduardo Castillo

10/26/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Rock Hunter beat Ray Duran
Pancho Villa beat Prince Omar

10/26/62 Fayetteville, NC
P.Y. Chung beat George Becker
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Reggie Parks & Felix Lamban
Eduardo Castillo beat Firpo Zbyszko

10/27/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

10/27/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa beat Don Curtis & Joe Scarpa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Ann Laverne in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

10/27/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Duran vs. Prince Omar

10/27/62 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Billy Two Rivers vs. Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Angelo Martinelli & Felix Lamban in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Firpo Zbyszko

10/29/62 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. George Becker & Billy Two Rivers
Eduardo Castillo & Felix Lamban vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Johnny Weaver vs. Ike Eakins

10/30/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo draw Johnny Weaver & Ray Villmer(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter & Ike Eakins beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
George Harris beat Reggie Parks
P.Y. Chung beat Angelo Martinelli

10/30/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ann Laverne vs. Mary Ellison in a no time limit match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. George Becker & Billy Two Rivers
Pancho Villa vs. Swede Hanson

10/31/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/31/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/31/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/31/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Vickie Adams(sub for Kathy O’Brien) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sid Jones beat Pancho Villa(20:00)

11/1/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Judy Grable beat Vickie Adams
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Don Whittler & Eduardo Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/2/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Judy Grable beat Vicki Adams
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Eduardo Castillo & Felix Lamban
Rock Hunter beat Sid Jones

11/3/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

11/3/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Felix Lamban & Sid Jones
George Harris vs. Prince Omar

11/3/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

11/6/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Ray Villmer & Johnny Weaver
P.Y. Chung vs. Don Whittier
Rock Hunter vs. Sid Jones
Eduardo Castillo vs. George Harris
Swede Hanson vs. Jerry Terrene

11/6/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lillian Ellison vs. Ann Laverne
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins
Johnny Walker vs. Pedro Cortez

11/7/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/7/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/7/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Angelo Martinelli vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Laverne vs. Penny Banner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/7/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Rock Hunter & Swede Hanson beat Eduardo Castillo & Sid Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa beat Felix Lamban

11/8/62 Chatham, VA @ Armory
Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa vs. Don Whittler & Angelo Martinelli
Eduardo Castillo vs. Ray Duran
P.Y. Chung vs. Sonny Fargo

11/8/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Ray Villmer & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip hawk & Rock Hunter vs. Sid Jones & Felix Lamban
Swede Hanson vs. Eddie Auger
Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Zapata

11/9/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter by DQ
Don Whittler beat Firpo Zbyszko
Johnny Walker beat Pedro Zapata
Jerry Turenne beat Prince Omar

11/9/62 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Bolo beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Ann Casey beat Brenda Scott
P.Y. Chung beat Eduardo Castillo

11/10/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

11/10/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

11/10/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Castillo vs. Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Duran

11/10/62 Lumberton, NC @ Armory
Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson
Brenda Scott & Vickie Adams vs. Judy Grable & Ann Casey
Sonny Fargo vs. Prince Omar

11/12/62 Columbia SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Gypsy Joe beat Pedro Cortez
Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins beat Johnny Walker & Sid Jones
P.Y. Chung beat Eduardo Castillo
Ann Laverne beat Penny Banner

11/13/62 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins
George Becker vs. George Harris
John Smith vs. Eddie Auger
Ivan Kameroff vs. Don Whittler

11/13/62 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Ray Villmer & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley(sub for Felix Lamban) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Pedro Zapata
P.Y. Chung draw Billy Parks

11/13/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

11/14/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/14/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/14/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Billy Two Rivers & Ray Villmer beat Rock Hunter & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo draw Tom Bradley

11/15/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Special Thursday Show)
Tag Tournament including Johnny Weaver & Sid Jones, Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran, John Smith & Ivan Kameroff and Felix Lamban & Angelo Martinelli

11/15/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Ray Villmer & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins & Swede Hanson vs. Jerry Turenne & Eduardo Castillo
Johnny Walker vs. George Harris
Pancho villa vs. Eddie Auger

11/15/62 Pulaski, VA @ Elementary School
George Becker & Billy Parks vs. Rock Hunter & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Casey vs. Vickie Adams
Plus other matches

11/16/62 Statesville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Pancho Villa & George Harris vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Penny Banner vs. Mrs. Pancho Villa(aka Ann Laverne)
Don Whittler vs. Ray Duran

11/16/62 Ridgeway, VA @ Drewry Mason High School
Eduardo Castillo vs. Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Casey & Pat Sherry vs. Brenda Scott & Vickie Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Zapata vs. Felix Lamban

11/16/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat P.Y. Chung by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Tom Bradley
Johnny Walker(sub for Jerry Terrene) beat Prince Omar

11/17/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

11/17/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Ray Villmer & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler beat Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Ray Duran

11/19/62 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Angelo Savoldi vs. Johnny Walker
P.Y. Chung vs. Billy Two Rivers
Eddie Auger vs. Pedro Zapata

11/20/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Johnny Weaver & Ray Villmer
Johnny Walker vs. P.Y. Chung
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Jerry Terrene & Eddie Auger
Rock Hunter vs. Felix Lamban

11/20/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Swede Hanson  
Lillian Ellison vs. Ann Laverne
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa

11/21/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/21/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Sonny Fargo & Eduardo Castillo
Great Bobo & Bolo vs. George Becker & Billy Two Rivers

11/21/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Ray Villmer beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Brenda Scott beat Judy Grable via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat George Harris by DQ

11/21/62 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins beat Johnny Walker & Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Duran beat Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Sid Jones
Note:  Last Hampton wrestling show of the year

11/22/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca, George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Hans Schmidt, Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Ray Villmer draw Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Penny Banner beat Ann Laverne(12:00)
Tina Cole beat Sweet Georgia Brown(8:00)
Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi(13:00) via pinfall

11/22/62 Chatham, VA @ Armory
Eduardo Castillo & Felix Lamban vs. Pancho Villa & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Brenda Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. P.Y. Chung

11/22/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo no contest with Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Sonny Fargo & Sid Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks beat Ray Duran
Pedro Zapata beat Prince Omar

11/23/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo no contest with Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Billy Parks beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo beat Prince Omar(10:00)
Johnny Walker beat Ray Duran(10:00)

11/24/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

11/24/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Sid Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Brenda Scott

11/24/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson vs. Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/27/62 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Swede Hanson & P.Y. Chung
Johnny Walker vs. George Harris
Sid Jones vs. Ray Duran
Don Whittler vs. Tinker Todd

11/27/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Ray Villmer beat Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah as Lillian Ellison beat Ann Laverne in a Texas death match
Eduardo Castillo beat Prince Omar

11/27/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. George Becker & Billy Two Rivers
Billy Parks vs. Pedro Zapata
Firpo Zbyszko vs. Felix Lamban

11/28/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/28/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/28/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith beat Sandy Scott

11/29/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Rip Hawk & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Ray Villmer beat Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat P.Y. Chung by DQ
Johnny Weaver vs. beat George Harris
Rock Hunter beat Prince Omar

11/30/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Billy Parks beat Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Don Whittler(12:00)
Johnny Walker beat George Harris(9:00)

12/1/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

12/1/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris in a loser leaves town match
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli & Ray Villmer
Eduardo Castillo beat Firpo Zbyszko
Tinker Todd draw Billy Parks

12/1/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Prince Omar
P.Y. Chung beat Don Whittler

12/4/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Tom Bradley & Pedro Cortez
Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins vs. Ray Villmer & Johnny Weaver
Eduardo Castillo vs. Felix Lamban

12/4/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/5/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/5/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/5/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Johnny Weaver & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Yoshino Sato vs. Don Whittler

12/6/62 Chatham, VA @ Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Ike Eakins
Yoshino Sato vs. P.Y. Chung
Sid Jones vs. Billy Parks

12/6/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Pancho Villa & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Firpo Zbyszko
George Scott draw Johnny Weaver(30:00)

12/7/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo draw George Becker & Billy Two Rivers
The Kentuckians beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Don Whittler beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Eduardo Castillo beat Firpo Zbyszko

12/8/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

12/8/62 Fayetteville, NC
Ray Villmer & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato
Rock Hunter beat Johnny Walker
Swede Hanson beat Billy Parks

12/8/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo & Bolo beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
The Kentuckians beat Pedro Zapata & Firpo Zbyszko
Eduardo Castillo beat Sid Jones

12/8/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rovers vs. Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd & Felix Lamban vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Angelo Martinelli vs. Don Whittler

12/10/62 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato
The Kentuckians vs. Jack Vansky & Pedro Zapata
Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Walker

12/11/62 Columbia SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe beat Freddie Blassie by DQ
The Kentuckians beat Jack Vansky & Swede Hanson
Ike Eakins beat Ray Villmer

12/11/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Becker & Billy Two Rivers
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter vs. Billy Parks & Don Whittler
Plus 2 other matches

12/12/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/12/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/12/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Johnny Weaver & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Tom Bradley(15:35)

12/13/62 South Boston, VA @ National Guard Armory
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Angelo Martinelli
Billy Parks vs. Yoshino Sato

12/13/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers draw Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Tinker Todd & Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Johnny Weaver(sub for Sid Jones) beat Eduardo Castillo(12:00)

12/14/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a Texas death match
The Kentuckians beat Pedro Zapata & Jack Vansky
Ray Villmer beat Sonny Fargo

12/15/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

12/15/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

12/15/62 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Betty Boucher
Angelo Martinelli beat Yoshino Sato by DQ
P.Y. Chung beta Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/18/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

12/18/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fred Blassie vs. Gypsy Joe in a no DQ match
The Kentuckians vs. P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato
Pancho Villa vs. Eduardo Castillo

12/19/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/19/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/19/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Yoshino Sato vs. Sonny Fargo
P.Y. Chung vs. Ray Villmer

12/20/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit, fence match
The Kentuckians beat Jack Vansky & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Felix Lamban
Billy Two Rivers beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

12/21/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No Wrestling

12/22/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

12/22/62 Spindale, NC @ Spindale House
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Yoshino Sato & P.Y. Chung
Judy Grable vs. Fran Gravette
Pancho Villa vs. Don Whittler

12/22/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No wrestling

12/25/62 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Luke Brown beat Pancho Villa by DQ
Ann Laverne vs. Olga Martinez
Jake Smith vs. Tinker Todd
Pee Wee Lopez vs. Little Boy Blue
Don Whittler vs. Jack Vansky

12/25/62 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Ike Eakins
P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Fran Gravette vs. Betty Garcia
Frenchy Semard vs. Chico Santana
Johnny Walker vs. Angelo Savoldi

12/26/62 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/26/62 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/26/62 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker beat Yoshino Sato & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue & Frenchy Semard beat Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler draw Eduardo Castillo(30:00)

12/27/62 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Jack Vansky(15:00)
Frenchy Semard & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Tinker Todd & Man Mountain Buchanan in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/27/62 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Laverne beat Brenda Scott(14:00)
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker beat Yoshino Sato & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler beat Johnny Heidman(22:00)

12/28/62 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brenda Scott beat Ann Laverne
Little Boy Blue beat Pancho Lopez
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman

12/29/62 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

12/29/62 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

Last edited on Sun Apr 14th, 2019 10:32 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:41 am
  PM Quote Reply
118th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
1/1/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Frenchy Semard & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Brenda Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Yoshino Sato beat Angelo Martinelli

1/1/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mrs. Pancho Villa vs. Fran Gravette
The Kentuckians(Jake Smith & Luke Brown) vs. Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Whitey Whittler

1/2/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/2/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/2/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ike Eakins draw George Scott(30:00)
Sandy Scott beat Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & George Becker double DQ Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/3/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & George Becker double DQ Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Lou Albano & Tony Altimore(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez
Johnny Walker beat Angelo Martinelli

1/4/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana vs. Frenchy Semard & Little Boy Blue
P.Y. Chung beat Felix Lamban
Yoshino Sato beat Eduardo Castillo

1/5/63 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

1/5/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
P.Y. Chung vs. Don Whittler
Johnny Heidman vs. Eduardo Castillo

1/5/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue(sub for Frenchy Semard) beat Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Felix Lamban
Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky(sub for Tinker Todd)

1/7/63 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl in a match with Darling Dagmar as special referee
Johnny Walker beat Yoshino Sato
P.Y. Chung draw Larry Hulin

1/8/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa
P.Y. Chung beat Don Whittler
Yoshino Sato beat Johnny Weaver

1/8/63 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/9/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/9/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/9/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl(11:08)

1/10/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Tinker Todd
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Doug Kinslow & Felix Lamban
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman

1/11/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. Doug Kinslow & Felix Lamban
Johnny Walker vs. Jack Vansky
Johnny Weaver vs. Tinker Todd

1/12/63 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

1/12/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Billy Two Rivers & George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dolly Darcel vs. Baby Cheryl in a no time limit match
Don Whittler vs. Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/12/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Walker & Johnny Weaver beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hulin beat Jack Vansky(19:00)

1/12/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Pancho Villa & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/14/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Villa draw Larry Hulin(20:00)

1/14/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Becker & Billy Two Rivers
The Kentuckians vs. Eddy Gold & Jerry Puckett
P.Y. Chung vs. Doug Kinslow

1/15/63 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Yoshino Sato
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Johnny Weaver & Eduardo Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Felix Lamban

1/15/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker(sub for Fred Blassie) beat Bolo by default
The Kentuckians beat Ed Gold & Jerry Puckett
Larry Hulin beat P.Y. Chung

1/16/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/16/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/16/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato beat Angelo Martinelli & Eduardo Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Tom Bradley(12:45)

1/17/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato
Dolly Darcel vs. Baby Cheryl in a match with Darling Dagmar as special referee
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Weaver by DQ

1/18/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ
Baby Cheryl vs. Dolly Darcel
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Larry Hulin beat Tom Bradley

1/18/63 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato beat Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker
Eduardo Castillo beat Jerry Puckett by DQ
Jack Vansky draw Doug Kinslow

1/19/63 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

1/19/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato beat Angelo Martinelli & Eduardo Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Bill Winder(13:00) via pinfall
Johnny Heidman draw Felix Lamban

1/19/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar(sub for Dolly Darcel) beat Baby Cheryl in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hulin beat Jerry Puckett

1/21/63 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa
P.Y. Chung beat Johnny Weaver
Penny Banner beat Brenda Scott
Luther Lindsay beat Ed Gold
Johnny Walker beat Yoshino Sato

1/21/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
Larry Hulin beat Billy Winder
Louis Bone beat Felix Lamban
Doug Kinslow draw Mark Stone

1/22/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ
Larry Hulin vs. Tinker Todd
Pancho Villa vs. Don Whittler

1/22/63 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lou Albano, Tony Altimore & Ike Eakins beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Ed Gold & Jerry Puckett
Eduardo Castillo beat Mark Stone in 22:00

1/23/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/23/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/23/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Weaver(45:00) in a Texas death match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Jerry Puckett & Felix Lamban in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/24/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo & Bolo beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Penny Banner(14:00) by countout
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lou Albano & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Bates Ford via pinfall
Larry Hulin beat Jerry Puckett(9:00)

1/24/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
The Kentuckians beat Tom Bradley & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Pancho Villa
P.Y. Chung beat Doug Kinslow
Yoshino Sato draw Louie Bone

1/25/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Luther Lindsay beat Willie Love(17:00) via pinfall
Penny Banner beat Brenda Scott(11:00)
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore beat Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/25/63 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato
Larry Hulin vs. Billy Winder
Plus other matches

1/26/63 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)

1/26/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Bates Ford(sub for James Love) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louis Bone beat Jerry Puckett
Bill Winder beat Ed Gold

1/26/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Tony Altimore & Lou Albano
The Kentuckians beat P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hulin beat Tinker Todd(11:00) via pinfall
Doug Kinslow beat Felix Lamban(9:00)

1/28/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & Bolo double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins draw Billy Two Rivers(20:00)
Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung(19:45)
Johnny Walker beat Mark Stone(11:40)
Louis Bone beat Jerry Puckett(5:15)

1/29/63 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins beat Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
The Kentuckians beat P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Villa & Billy Winder in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler draw Louis Bone

1/29/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a no DQ match
Larry Hulin vs. Ed Gold
Doug Kinslow vs. Felix Lamban

1/30/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/30/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/30/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
P.Y. Chung, Ike Eakins & Yoshino Sato beat Johnny Weaver, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker(sub for Tinker Todd) double countout with Larry Hulin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Jack Vansky

1/31/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson(sub for Lou Albano) & Tony Altimore by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Ed Gold & Jerry Puckett in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Pancho Villa
Ike Eakins beat Eduardo Castillo

2/1/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Lou Albano & Tony Altimore vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hulin vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Tinker Todd
Don Whittler vs. Pancho Villa

2/2/63 Columbia, SC @ WHOK Studios(TV)
Note:  Last recognized live television program from Columbia, SC

2/2/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Kinslow & Louis Bone beat Johnny Heidman & Mark Stone
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher

2/2/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Felix Lamban

2/2/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Larry Hulin vs. Ike Eakins
Pancho Villa vs. Johnny Walker
Ann Laverne vs. Ann Casey
Eduardo Castillo vs. Yoshino Sato
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jerry Puckett

2/4/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altimore
P.Y. Chung vs. Louis Bone
Johnny Walker vs. Mark Stone
Pancho Villa vs. Doug Kinslow

2/5/63 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/5/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo no contest with Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hulin beat Yoshino Sato in a 2 of 3 falls match
Crusher Angelo beat Eduardo Castillo(2:00)

2/6/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/6/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/6/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers & George Becker beat Great Bolo & Bolo by countout
Ike Eakins beat Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Johnny Heidman

2/7/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Jake Smith & Bog Boy Brown beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Crusher Angelo beat ??
Plus other matches

2/8/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

2/9/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker, Billy Two Rivers & Johnny Walker beat Ike Eakins, Pancho Villa & Crusher Angelo(sub for Swede Hanson) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louis Bone beat Yoshino Sato in a 2 of 3 falls match
Felix Lamban beat Billy Winder(21:00)

2/9/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Tony Altimore & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hulin vs. P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Mark Stone
Don Whittler vs. Jack Vansky

2/11/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker beat Pancho Villa, P.Y. Chung & Yoshino Sato
Billy Two Rivers draw Swede Hanson(sub for Tony Altimore)
Larry Hulin beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Johnny Walker draw Crusher Angelo

2/12/63 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/12/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
5-girl battle royal including Judy Grable, Mrs. Pancho Villa, Brenda Scott, Ann Casey and Dot Dotson
Jake Smith vs. Crusher Angelo
Luke Brown vs. Jim Grabmire
Larry Hulin vs. Mark Stone
Plus 2 other girls matches

2/13/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/13/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore vs. Larry Hulin & Eduardo Castillo
Plus 2 other matches

2/13/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott beat Ike Eakins
Angelo Martinelli & Johnny Walker beat Mark Stone & Johnny Heidman in a Texas death match
Doug Kinslow beat Tom Bradley

2/14/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Jake Smith & Bog Boy Brown beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire & Billy Winder in a 2 of 3 falls match
Crusher Angelo beat Louie Bone
Frank Valois beat Don Whittler

2/15/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians vs. Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Grabmire vs. Larry Hulin
Johnny Walker vs. Billy Winder
Frank Valois vs. Felix Lamban

2/15/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Louis Bone vs. Tony Altimore, Pancho Villa & Crusher Angelo
Doug Kinslow vs. Mark Stone
Plus other matches

2/16/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tony Altimore & Swede Hanson
Billy Two Rivers vs. Mark Stone
Frank Valois vs. Eduardo Castillo
Doug Kinslow vs. Jack Vansky

2/18/63 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo & Bolo beat The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Tony Altimore & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Bronco Lubich beat Louis Bone
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Crusher Angelo beat Frank Valois
Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins

2/19/63 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Ike Eakins & Pancho Villa in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
George Scott beat Jan Madrid
Johnny Walker beat Mark Stone

2/19/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson, Crusher Angelo & Jack Vansky beat Jake Smith & Don Whittler(sub for Luke Brown) in a handicap match
Bronco Lubich vs. Doug Kinslow
Tony Altimore beat Larry Hulin

2/20/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/20/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Larry Hulin & Louis Bone
The Kentuckians vs. Jim Grabmire & Jack Vansky

2/20/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Altimore & Swede Hanson
Johnny Walker beat Crusher Angelo by DQ
Eduardo Castillo beat Mark Stone

2/21/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena

2/22/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Hans Schmidt & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Lubich beat Louis Bone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois beat Don Whittler via pinfall
Jim Grabmire draw Angelo Martinelli

2/23/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Swede Hanson & Pancho Villa via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Castillo beat Jan Madrid

2/23/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt beat Larry Hulin(14:00) via pinfall
The Kentuckians beat Frank Valois & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Stone draw Ken Yates

2/25/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois beat Johnny Walker
Larry Hulin beat Crusher Angelo by DQ
Bronco Lubich beat Eduardo Castillo via pinfall
Aldo Bogni beat Don Whittler

2/25/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
The Kentuckians vs. Pancho Villa & Jim Grabmire
Jan Madrid vs. Louis Bone

2/26/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) & George Becker vs. Pancho Villa & Mrs. Pancho Villa(aka Ann Laverne)
Bronco Lubich vs. Don Whittler
Tony Altimore vs. Larry Hulin

2/26/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Crusher Angelo
Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson
Johnny Walker vs. Frank Valois
Louis Bone vs. Doug Kinslow
Note:  1st wrestling show scheduled for Dorton Arena

2/27/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/27/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
The Kentuckians vs. Tom Bradley & Jan Madrid

2/27/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky

2/28/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Tony Altimore beat Don Whittler(sub for Larry Hulin)
Johnny Walker beat Frank Valois
Bronco Lubich vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jan Madrid beat Doug Kinslow

3/1/63 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Aldo Bogni & Crusher Angelo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Grabmire vs. Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Bronco Lubich

3/1/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Frank Valois vs. ??
Fabulous Moolah vs. Bette Boucher
Angelo Martinelli vs. Angelo Savoldi
Doug Kinslow vs. Jan Madrid

3/2/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Great Bob & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bette Boucher vs. Fabulous Moolah in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Mark Stone

3/4/63 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Antonino Rocca beat Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Altimore beat Louie Bone
Johnny Walker draw Aldo Bogni

3/5/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Crusher Angelo & Aldo Bogni
Plus 3 other matches

3/5/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Tony Altimore
Jimmy Ballard vs. Paul Harrison
Larry Hulin & Dr. Fabian vs. Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Crusher Angelo vs. Don Whittler

3/6/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/6/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Dale Lewis & Eduardo Castillo
Mark Stone vs. Jack Vansky

3/6/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Johnny Walker beat Aldo Bogni by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Frank Valois & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/7/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat The Kentuckians vs. in a no DQ, no time limit, wire match
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers no contest with Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore
Johnny Walker vs. ??
Plus 1 other match

3/8/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Bronco Lubich vs. Louis Bone
Johnny Walker vs. Aldo Bogni
Dale Lewis vs. Jack Vansky
Larry Hulin vs. Mark Stone

3/9/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Walker vs. Crusher Angelo
Larry Hulin & Louie Bone vs. Frank Valois & Aldo Bogni
Bronco Lubich vs. Eduardo Castillo
Jimmy Ballard vs. Paul Harrison

3/11/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Aldo Bogni & Crusher Angelo
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Larry Hulin & Louis Bone
Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Walker
Dale Lewis beat Jim Grabmire

3/11/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. The Kentuckians
Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Doug Kinslow vs. Jack Vansky

3/12/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls, logger match
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Don Whittler
Billy Two Rivers beat Frank Valois
George Becker beat Jan Madrid

3/12/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Larry Hulin & Dr. Fabian
Jimmy Ballard & Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Paul Harrison & Betty Ann Spencer
Tony Altimore vs. Dale Lewis

3/13/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/13/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/14/63 Siler City, NC @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians vs. Crusher Angelo & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid vs. Doug Kinslow in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

3/14/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a Texas royal match
Johnny Walker vs. Aldo Bogni
Louis Bone vs. Jim Grabmire

3/15/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Frank Valois
Dale Lewis vs. Jan Madrid
Angelo Martinelli vs. Aldo Bogni

3/16/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Frank Valois vs. The Kentuckians
Johnny Walker vs. Crusher Angelo
Dale Lewis vs. Mark Stone

3/16/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker vs. Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Harrison & Betty Ann Spencer vs. Jimmy Ballard & Sweet Georgia Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/18/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Johnny Walker vs. Bronco Lubich
Dale Lewis vs. Mark Stone
Frank Valois vs. Angelo Savoldi

3/18/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Louis Bone vs. Jim Grabmire
Jack Vansky vs. Eduardo Castillo

3/19/63 Salisbury, NC
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson & Aldo Bogni
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Edna Charles
Paul Harrison vs. Jimmy Ballard

3/19/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

3/19/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Crusher Angelo
Bronco Lubich & Tony Altimore vs. Larry Hulin & Johnny Walker
Frank Valois vs. Eduardo Castillo

3/20/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/20/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/20/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Johnny Walker(sub for Sandy Scott) beat Aldo Bogni & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid beat Doug Kinslow(19:15)

3/21/63 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Crusher Angelo & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Ballard vs. Ford Bates
Dale Lewis vs. Jim Grabmire
Mark Stone vs. Doug Kinslow

3/21/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat George Scott & Dale Lewis(sub for Sandy Scott) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louis Bone beat Frank Valois by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Lubich beat Doug Kinslow
Aldo Bogni beat Tom Bradley
Jan Madrid draw Eduardo Castillo(20:00)

3/22/63 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Crusher Angelo & Aldo Bogni
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Dinah Beamon via pinfall
Johnny Walker beat Jim Grabmire
Larry Hulin beat Mark Stone

3/22/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jimmy Ballard vs. Paul Harrison
Bronco Lubich vs. Eduardo Castillo
Frank Valois vs. Don Whittler
Dale Lewis vs. Jack Vansky

3/23/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker double DQ Bronco Lubich in 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Grabmire(19:00) via pinfall
Frank Valois & Pee Wee Lopez beat Angelo Martinelli & Frenchy Semard via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Eduardo Castillo)(19:00) via pinfall

3/23/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Johnny walker & Larry Hulin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Crusher Angelo

3/25/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Billy Two Rivers beat Bronco Lubich
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker beat Frank Valois
Crusher Angelo beat Dale Lewis
Don Whittler beat Jim Grabmire

3/25/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls, logger match
Johnny Walker vs. Aldo Bogni
Reggie Parks vs. Swede Hanson
Plus 1 other match

3/26/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers double DQ Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Jan Madrid
Sandy Scott beat Frank Valois

3/26/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Larry Hulin & Johnny Walker vs. Bronco Lubich & Tony Altimore in a Texas royal match
Dolly Darcel vs. Baby Cheryl
Swede Hanson vs. Dale Lewis
Mark Stone vs. Doug Kinslow

3/27/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/27/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/27/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich vs. Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore vs. Eduardo Castillo & Don Whittler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Dale Lewis

3/27/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Crusher Angelo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks vs. Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

3/28/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Jan Madrid & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire
George Scott beat Frank Valois

3/29/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers double DQ Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Crusher Angelo & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah & Baby Cheryl beat Fran Gravette & Dolly Darcel
Frank Valois beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

3/30/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center(Show cancelled)
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Becker & Billy Two Rivers
Louis Bone vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Frank Valois

3/30/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Crusher Angelo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah & Baby Cheryl vs. Fran Gravette & Dolly Darcel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo vs. Johnny Heidman

3/30/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bronco Lubich vs. Reggie Parks
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Larry Hulin & Johnny Walker
Doug Kinslow vs. Mark Stone
Jim Grabmire vs. Dale Lewis

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 10:33 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
119th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
4/1/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore
Reggie Parks beat Crusher Angelo
Johnny Walker beat Louis Bone

4/1/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jan Madrid & Jack Vansky
Frank Valois vs. Dale Lewis

4/2/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a Texas tornado match
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Dale Lewis vs. Jim Grabmire
Doug Kinslow vs. Mark Stone

4/2/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jake Smith & Bog Boy Brown vs. Bronco Lubich & Tony Altimore
Swede Hanson vs. Larry Hulin
Don Whittler vs. Frank Valois

4/3/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/3/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/3/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Altimore vs. Louie Bone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

4/4/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a Texas death match
Sandy Scott draw Johnny Walker
George Scott beat Mark Stone

4/4/63 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Walker
Jack Vansky & Chico Santana beat Louis Bone & Tiny Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Crusher Angelo beat Larry Hulin
Don Whittler beat Mark Stone

4/5/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo(27:00)
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Tony Altimore & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni beat Eduardo Castillo via pinfall
Frank Valois draw Reggie Parks

4/6/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Aldo Bogni vs. Angelo Martinelli
Larry Hulin vs. Mark Stone
Eduardo Castillo vs. Jack Vansky

4/6/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Billy Two Rivers & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks vs. Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois vs. Louis Bone
Doug Kinslow vs. Johnny Heidman

4/8/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, no holds barred match
Swede Hanson vs. Don Whittler
Crusher Angelo vs. Louis Bone
Plus 1 other match

4/9/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Bronco Lubich & Tony Altimore
George Becker vs. Frank Valois
Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson

4/9/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

4/10/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/10/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/10/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Crusher Angelo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Angelo Martinelli(17:52)

4/10/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Kentuckians vs. Jan Madrid & Jim Grabmire
Jack Vansky vs. Doug Kinslow
Plus 1 other match

4/11/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Crusher Angelo & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Tinker Todd(12:00)
Jan Madrid beat Doug Kinslow(18:00)

4/12/63 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson in an Indian strap match
George Becker vs. Jack Vansky
Larry Hulin vs. Johnny Heidman
Tiny Bell & Doug Kinslow vs. Chico Santana & Jan Madrid

4/12/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians vs. Tony Altimore & Frank Valois
Reggie Parks vs. Tinker Todd
Louie Bone vs. Jim Grabmire

4/13/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hulin beat Swede Hanson(16:00) by DQ
Johnny Walker beat Jan Madrid(18:00)
Mark Stone beat Doug Kinslow(18:00) via pinfall

4/13/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chico Santana vs. Tiny Bell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Whittler vs. Tinker Todd
Jack Vansky vs. Johnny Heidman

4/15/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bolo(sub for Antonino Rocca) beat Alex Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley(sub for Angelo Savoldi) & Jim Grabmire
George Becker beat Jack Vansky

4/15/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Swede Hanson & Crusher Angelo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jan Madrid
Frank Valois vs. Eduardo Castillo
Plus 1 other match

4/16/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, The Kentuckians beat Swede Hanson, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Larry Hulin beat Crusher Angelo by DQ
Frank Valois beat Johnny Walker

4/16/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Antonino Rocca & Billy Two Rivers vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ, no time limit match
Plus 2 other matches

4/17/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/17/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/17/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. George Scott
Sandy Scott vs. Mark Stone

4/17/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No wrestling

4/18/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

4/19/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Billy Two Rivers beat Swede Hanson(17:00) in an Indian strap match
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Larry Hulin & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Bell beat Chico Santana(12:00) via pinfall
George Becker beat Jim Grabmire(9:30) via pinfall
Eduardo Castillo draw Tinker Todd(20:00)

4/20/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a Texas tornado match
Dot Dotson vs. Betty Garcia
Jan Madrid vs. Eduardo Castillo
Don Whittler vs. Jim Grabmire

4/20/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Chico Santana vs. Tiny Bell
Crusher Angelo vs. Angelo Martinelli

4/20/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hulin vs. Frank Valois

4/22/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. The Kentuckians in a Kentucky death match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Frank Valois
George Becker vs. Tony Altimore
Swede Hanson vs. Reggie Parks

4/23/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

4/23/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Johnny Walker vs. Frank Valois
Alex Perez vs. Jack Vansky

4/24/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/24/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/24/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson in an Indian strap match
George Becker vs. Jan Madrid
Mark Stone vs. Alex Perez
Johnny Walker vs. Jim Grabmire

4/24/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Tony Altimore vs. Sandy Scott
George Scott vs. Frank Valois
Crusher Angelo vs. Larry Hulin

4/25/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Larry Hulin & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois beat Johnny Walker(16:00) via pinfall
Chico Santana vs. Tiny Bell
Don Whittler beat Crusher Angelo by DQ
Lucille Dupree beat Bambi Ball(8:00) via pinfall

4/25/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Billy Two Rivers beat Swede Hanson(20:00) in an Indian strap match
George Becker beat Jan Madrid
Tony Altimore beat Eduardo Castillo
Alex Perez draw Tinker Todd

4/26/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Johnny Walker & Alex Perez
Eduardo Castillo vs. Jan Madrid
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd

4/27/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Fabulous Moolah vs. Lucille Dupree
Alex Perez vs. Johnny Heidman
Eduardo Castillo vs. Johnny Walker

4/29/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Johnny Walker & Eduardo Castillo
Plus other matches

4/30/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

4/30/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
5-girl battle royal including Bette Boucher, Dot Dotson, Bambi Ball, Lucille Dupree and Cathy O’Brien
Frank Valois vs. Reggie Parks

5/1/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/1/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/1/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tony Altimore & Frank Valois
Larry Hulin vs. Jack Vansky
Plus 1 other match

5/2/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Billy Two Rivers & Antonino Rocca double DQ Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in 2 of 3 falls match
Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Angelo Savoldi
Jan Madrid beat Les Thatcher

5/3/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca & George Becker no contest with Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher  
Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Walker
Billy Two Rivers beat Angelo Savoldi via pinfall
Aldo Bogni beat Angelo Martinelli
George Cannon draw Reggie Parks

5/4/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Antonino Rocca vs. Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a Texas death match
Reggie Parks vs. Angelo Savoldi

5/4/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Walker & Larry Hulin vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Crusher Angelo vs. Don Whittler
George Cannon vs. Tinker Todd

5/6/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a Texas royal match
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Jack Vansky vs. Larry Hulin

5/7/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

5/7/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
Larry Hulin vs. Frank Valois
Jesse James vs. Les Thatcher

5/8/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/8/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/8/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a lumberjack match
Reggie Parks vs. Mark Stone
Don Whittler vs. Frank Valois

5/9/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Tony Altimore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois draw Jerry Christy(20:00)
Bobby Christy beat George Cannon by DQ
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman(11:00) via pinfall

5/9/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Larry Hulin & Reggie Parks
Jan Madrid vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/10/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hulin draw George Cannon
Jesse James beat Jan Madrid

5/11/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Swede Hansen & Crusher Angelo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat George Cannon & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo beat Lex Thatcher

5/13/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. George Becker & Billy Two Rivers
Bobby Christy vs. Crusher Angelo
Jerry Christy vs. Jim Grabmire
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

5/14/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

5/14/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Bronco Lubich vs. Angelo Martinelli
Frank Valois vs. Jesse James

5/15/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/15/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/15/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Kentuckians vs. Swede Hanson & George Cannon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy vs. Jim Grabmire

5/16/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas death match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luke Brown beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Jake Smith beat Jan Madrid(9:00)

5/17/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Larry Hulin & Reggie Parks
Jim Grabmire vs. Tinker Todd
Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman

5/18/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Swede Hanson in an Indian strap match
George Becker vs. Jim Grabmire
Reggie Parks vs. George Cannon

5/18/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Yates draw Johnny Heidman
Jan Madrid beat Don Whittler
Jack Vansky beat Les Thatcher

5/20/63 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Swede Hanson & George Cannon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Frank Valois
Rip Hawk beat Billy Two Rivers
George Becker beat Angelo Savoldi
Jesse James draw Reggie Parks

5/20/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Jack Vansky & Tinker Todd
Ray Gordon vs. Larry Hulin

5/21/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy beat Swede Hanson & George Cannon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Frank Valois(10:00)

5/21/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

5/22/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/22/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/22/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. George Cannon & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Billy Two Rivers vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Betty Garcia

5/22/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a cage match
Reggie Parks vs. Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gordon vs. Johnny Heidman

5/23/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Jake Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luke Brown beat George Cannon
Ray Gordon beat Angelo Savoldi

5/24/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Bette Boucher
Luther Lindsay beat King Jack
Rip Hawk beat Angelo Savoldi via pinfall

5/25/63 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Larry Hulin & Reggie Parks
Fabulous Moolah vs. Carol Cook
Jack Vansky vs. Sonny Fargo

5/25/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gordon vs. Frank Valois
Ken Yates vs. Jan Madrid

5/25/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Antonino Rocca & George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy vs. Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Johnny Heidman

5/27/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Anne Spencer
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Frank Valois & George Cannon

5/28/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Angelo Savoldi
Ray Gordon draw Frank Valois

5/28/63 Columbia, SC @ Capital City Baseball Park(Possibly cancelled due to rain)
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. The Kentuckians in a fence match
Betty Ann Spencer vs. Sweet Georgia Brown
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

5/29/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/29/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/29/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo vs. Jan Madrid

5/29/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Texas death match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Betty Garcia in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni vs. Larry Hulin

5/30/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Great Bolo & Bolo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Betty Garcia
Luther Lindsay beat George Cannon
Jesse James beat Angelo Savoldi

5/30/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hulin beat Jan Madrid
Frank Valois draw Ray Gordon

5/31/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Frank Valois & George Cannon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Savoldi beat Larry Hulin(sub for Reggie Parks) via pinfall

6/1/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Bobby Christy vs. Frank Valois
Jerry Christy vs. Tinker Todd
Jesse James vs. George Cannon

6/3/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Frank Marconi & George Cannon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/4/63 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand
Antonino Rocca & George Becker no decision with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Bobby Christy beat Angelo Savoldi
Ray Gordon beat Larry Hulin

6/4/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a fence match
Betty Ann Spencer vs. Sweet Georgia Brown
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

6/5/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/5/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/5/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni vs. John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois vs. Larry Hulin

6/6/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni beat Angelo Savoldi(12;00)
Frank Valois beat John Heath(11:00)

6/7/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca & George Becker no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Angelo Savoldi(25:00) via pinfall
Frank Valois beat John Heath(11:30) via pinfall

6/8/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA(Card cancelled)
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Judy Grable vs. Brenda Scott
Bobby Christy vs. Frank Valois

6/11/63 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat George Cannon & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy beat Frank Marconi
Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi

6/11/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doc Gallagher, Mike Gallagher & Lucky Roberts beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois beat Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara beat John Heath

6/11/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer
Jan Madrid vs. Ray Gordon

6/12/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/12/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/12/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Jake Smith & Bog Boy Brown beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy beat Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy beat Ken Yates(17:34) via pinfall

6/12/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Aldo Bogni & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois vs. Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gordon vs. Angelo Savoldi

6/13/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo & Bolo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott when Great Bolo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat George Harris & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eric Pomeroy draw Frank Valois(20:00)
Ray Andrews beat John Heath
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer

6/13/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Jesse James & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gordon draw Pat O’Hara
Swede Hanson beat Angelo Savoldi

6/14/63 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Jerry & Bobby Christy
The Kentuckians beat George Harris & George Cannon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Marconi beat Larry Hulin

6/14/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Swede Hanson & Frank Valois(sub for Rip Hawk) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brenda Scott & Darling Dagmar beat Fran Gravette & Baby Cheryl
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Jesse James & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Hara beat Angelo Savoldi via pinfall

6/15/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Harris & George Cannon vs. The Kentuckians
Jesse James vs. Pat O’Hara
Frank Marconi vs. Ken Yates

6/15/63 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd & Jan Madrid vs. Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy
George Cannon vs. Ray Gordon

6/15/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Larry Hulin
Johnny Walker beat Frank Valois by DQ

6/17/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Frank Valois beat Doc Gallagher, Mike Gallagher & Lucky Roberts in a 3 of 5 falls match
Danny Dale beat George Harris
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

6/18/63 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher & Rip Hawk(sub for Doc Gallagher) beat Antonino Rocca & Jesse James(sub for George Becker) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson(sub for Rip Hawk) beat Johnny Walker

6/19/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Included Jake Smith, Luke Brown, Great Bolo, Bolo, George Harris, Danny Dale, Jesse James & John Heath

6/19/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/19/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gordon beat Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Cannon beat Angelo Savoldi(15:19) via pinfall

6/19/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Tinker Todd
Johnny Walker vs. Johnny Heidman

6/20/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & George Becker double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo & Bolo(subs for Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher) beat Pat O’Hara & Danny Dale in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois beat Angelo Savoldi

6/21/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(36:00) in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Judy Grable
Jesse James draw Frank Valois
Ray Gordon beat Angelo Savoldi via pinfall

6/21/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Friday Show)
The Kentuckians vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Jerry Christy vs. Frank Marconi
Bobby Christy vs. George Harris

6/22/63 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
The Kentuckians vs. George Harris & George Cannon
Plus 1 other match

6/22/63 Sumter, SC @ Riley Park
Dolly Darcel vs. Baby Cheryl
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jerry & Bobby Christy
Johnny Walker vs. Frank Marconi

6/22/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gordon beat John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Yates beat Jan Madrid

6/22/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd
Danny Dale vs. Frank Valois

6/24/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy
Pat O’Brien vs. Ray Gordon

6/25/63 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand

6/25/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dolly Darcel beat Baby Cheryl by DQ
Mike Gallagher beat Johnny Walker
Jesse James beat Angelo Savoldi

6/26/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/26/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/26/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Jan Madrid vs. Ray Gordon
George Harris vs. John Heath

6/26/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No wrestling

6/27/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat John Heath & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Danny Dale
Johnny Walker beat Jan Madrid

6/28/63 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
The Kentuckians beat Mike Gallagher & Frank Marconi(sub for Doc Gallagher)
Ray Gordon beat Tinker Todd
Pat O’Hara beat Jan Madrid
Ken Yates beat Danny Dale

6/28/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy
Johnny Walker vs. Frank Valois
Jesse James vs. Pat O’Brien

6/29/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Jerry Christy vs. Jan Madrid
Bobby Christy vs. Frank Marconi

6/29/63 Orangeburg, SC @ Mirmow Field
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jesse James & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois vs. Ray Gordon

6/29/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 10:33 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
120th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1424
Status: 
Offline
7/1/63 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. The Kentuckians in a Kentucky death match
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ray Gordon & Pat O’Hara vs. George Harris & George Cannon
Brenda Scott vs. Olga Martinez
Frenchy Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Johnny Weaver vs. Angelo Savoldi

7/1/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Chico Santana vs. Little Boy Blue
Pat O’Brien vs. Jesse James
Johnny Walker vs. Frank Marconi

7/2/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 2 of 3 falls match
Speedy Gonzales beat Poncho Moreno
Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Weaver
Jesse James draw Aldo Bogni(20:00)

7/2/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

7/3/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/3/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/3/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. George Harris & George Cannon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Ray Gordon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Bobby Christy

7/3/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Jesse James beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Brenda Scott beat Olga Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana in 2 of 3 falls match

7/4/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Gallagher & Pat O'Brien(sub for Doc Gallagher) in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Brenda Scott beat Olga Martinez
Rip Hawk draw Johnny Weaver

7/4/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a Texas death match
Swede Hanson beat Ray Gordon
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez
Jesse James beat Frank Valois
George Cannon & George Harris beat Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/5/63 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brenda Scott beat Olga Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Angelo Savoldi
Pat O’Brien beat Ken Yates

7/5/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a Hillbilly death match
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy beat Frank Marconi & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Manos draw Jesse James(20:00)
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd(9:00) via pinfall
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana(15:00) via pinfall

7/6/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Frenchy Semard beat Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy beat Frank Valois
Bobby Christy draw Tony Manos

7/6/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Ray Gordon(sub for Tony Manos)
Johnny Weaver beat Pat O’Hara(sub for Frank Marconi)

7/8/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Frenchy Semard beat Chico Santana
Johnny Weaver beat Frank Marconi
Joe McCarthy draw Tony Manos

7/8/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker & Jesse James vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Pat O’Brien vs. Reggie Parks

7/9/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bolos must unmask if they lose
Great Bolo & Bolo beat The Kentuckians in a Hillbilly death match
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat Jan Madrid & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez
Johnny Weaver beat George Cannon
Ray Gordon draw George Harris

7/9/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy
Pat O’Hara vs. George Cannon

7/10/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/10/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/10/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott vs. Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott vs. Jan Madrid

7/11/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat The Kentuckians in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tony Manos & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara & Ray Gordon beat George Cannon & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/12/63 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
Johnny Walker & Johnny Weaver beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez in 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Olga Martinez

7/12/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a no DQ, no time limit, falls do not count match
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Joe McCarty & Pat O’Brien
Jan Madrid vs. Reggie Parks
Johnny Heidman vs. Ken Yates

7/13/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Harris & George Cannon beat Johnny Weaver & Reggie Parks by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara beat Frank Valois(16:00) via pinfall

7/13/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Walker & Jesse James vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chico Santana vs. Little Boy Blue in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Marconi vs. Ray Gordon

Note:  On July 13, Paul Winkhaus was named promoter of Asheville, NC replacing Chief Onley Saunooke

7/15/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & George Harris vs. Johnny Weaver, Johnny Walker & Jesse James
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Jerry & Bobby Christy
Plus other matches

7/15/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Manos beat Pat O’Brien
Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews beat Mike Gallagher & Joe Tomasso

7/16/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat John Tolos by DQ
Plus 2 other matches

7/16/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Necker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
5-girl battle royal including Bette Boucher, Olga Martinez, Patti Bray, Cathy O’Brien and Mrs. Mike Gallagher
Reggie Parks vs. Mike Gallagher
Plus 2 other girls matches

7/17/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/17/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/17/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No wrestling

7/18/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Bobby Christy
Jerry Christy vs. Frank Valois
Pat O’Hara vs. Joe Romano
George Cannon vs. Angelo Martinelli

7/19/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Sandy Scott, George Scott & Jesse James
Chris Tolos vs. Ray Gordon
John Tolos beat Reggie Parks
Tony Manos vs. Joe McCarthy
Pat O’Hara vs. Frank Marconi

7/20/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker vs. Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Johnny Walker & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Joe McCarthy

7/20/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Reggie Parks vs. George Harris & George Cannon in a no DQ match
Little Boy Blue vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Ken Yates vs. Jan Madrid

7/20/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Christy vs. Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy vs. Frank Valois

7/22/63 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 3 of 5 falls, no DQ match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Jesse James & Johnny Walker
Johnny Weaver draw Mike Gallagher
Penny Banner beat Olga Martinez
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy beat Pat O'Brien & Joe Tomasso
Joe McCarthy beat Pat O'Hara

7/22/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Tony Manos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews beat George Harris & George Cannon
Frank Valois draw Jack Lanza(20:00)

7/23/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gordon beat Frank Marconi
Reggie Parks draw Joe Romano

7/23/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match with Buddy Lee as special referee
Mike Gallagher vs. George Scott
Sandy Scott vs. Angelo Savoldi

7/24/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/24/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/24/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Johnny Walker & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher vs. Ray Andrews in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe McCarthy vs. Eric Pomeroy

7/25/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Antonino Rocca, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Penny Banner beat Olga Martinez
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Joe McCarthy & Joe Tomasso
Ray Gordon draw Pat O'Hara(20:00)
Tony Manos beat Angelo Savoldi

7/25/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Ray Andrews no contest with Mike Gallagher
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James
Eric Pomeroy beat Frank Marconi
Jack Lanza draw Frank Valois
Reggie Parks beat Jan Madrid

7/26/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Ray Andrews no decision with Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Jesse James beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Frank Marconi(11:00)
Jack Lanza draw Frank Valois
Eric Pomeroy beat Jan Madrid(11:00)

7/26/63 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. George Cannon & George Harris
Penny Banner vs. Louise Brook
Tony Manos vs. Pat O’Brien
Pat O’Hara vs. Joe Tomasso

7/27/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Johnny Weaver & Reggie Parks by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker vs. Frank Marconi
Tony Manos vs. Joe McCarthy

7/27/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gordon vs. Jan Madrid

7/29/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. Joe McCarthy
Pat O'Brien vs. Ken Yates

7/29/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews
Jack Lanza vs. Frank Marconi
Tony Manos vs. Joe Tomasso in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Tony Romano

7/30/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Aldo Bogni beat Ray Gordon
Johnny Walker draw Frank Valois

7/30/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca, George Becker & Buddy Lee vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mike Gallagher
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) vs. Mrs. Mike Gallagher
Sandy Scott vs. Tony Romano

7/31/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/31/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/31/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews
Sandy Scott vs. Angelo Savoldi

8/1/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Pat O’Hara & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Joe McCarthy
Jack Lanza beat Joe Tomasso

8/2/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Jack Lanza & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Tomasso vs. Pat O’Hara
Ray Gordon vs. Pat O’Brien

8/2/63 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Cannon & George Harris beat Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Savoldi vs. Frank Valois

8/3/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Frank Marconi & Tony Romano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Tomasso vs. Ken Yates

8/3/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Reggie Parks vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Walker & Jesse James
Tony Manos vs. Pat O’Brien
Jack Lanza vs. Joe McCarthy

8/5/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Sandy Scott & Jack Lanza in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Marconi
Tony Manos beat Joe Tomasso

8/5/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Johnny Walker & Jesse James vs. Pat O’Brien & Joe McCarthy
Ray Gordon vs. Jan Madrid

8/6/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Johnny Weaver beat Homer O'Dell
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Cannon & George Harris
Bobby Christy beat Tony Romano

8/6/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca, George Becker & Gypsy Joe vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mike Gallagher in a fence match
Doc Gallagher vs. Jerry Christy
Pat O’Hara vs. Reggie Parks

8/7/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/7/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/8/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher draw Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker beat George Harris & George Cannon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Manos beat Pat O’Brien
Frank Valois draw Ray Gordon

8/9/63 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara beat Joe McCarthy via pinfall
Jack Lanza beat Jan Madrid
Frank Marconi beat Ken Yates

8/9/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca & George Becker no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Gordon beat Angelo Savoldi
Frank Valois beat Johnny Walker
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/10/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Bette Boucher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy vs. Pat O’Brien & Joe Tomasso in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/10/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver double DQ George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Cannon vs. Reggie Parks

8/10/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ray Gordon & Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Manos beat Frank Marconi

8/12/63 Charlotte NC @ Park Center
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Chief Big Heart beat Gene Anderson

8/12/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a no time limit match
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Johnny Walker & Jesse James
Sandy Scott vs. Pat O’Brien

8/13/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Antonino Rocca, George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat George Cannon
George Harris beat Bobby Christy
Jerry Christy beat Gene Anderson

8/13/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe & Sandy Scott vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) vs. Juanita Gallagher
Reggie Parks vs. Joe Tomasso

8/14/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/14/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/14/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker, Antonino Rocca & Sandy Scott vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eric Pomeroy vs. Angelo Savoldi
Ray Andrews vs. Joe McCarthy

8/15/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Antonino Rocca & George Becker by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah(sub for Louise Brooks) beat Judy Grable(11:00)
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Valois(12:00)
Johnny Walker beat Tony Romano(13:00)

8/15/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy in a no DQ, no time limit, 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ray Gordon & Tony Manos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat Frank Marconi
Reggie Parks beat Joe McCarthy

8/16/63 Hendersonville, NC @ Dietz Field
Jesse James & Johnny Walker vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Sandy Scott vs. Homer O’Dell(Scott must score 2 pins in 20 minutes or forfeit his payoff)
Jerry Christy vs. Pat O’Brien
Joe Tomasso vs. Bobby Christy

8/16/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. George Harris & George Cannon
Gene Anderson vs. Joe McCarthy

8/16/63 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Tony Romano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Manos beat Jan Madrid
Jack Lanza beat Frank Marconi

8/17/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Reggie Parks vs. Joe McCarthy
Tony Manos vs. Tony Romano
Gene Anderson vs. Frank Valois

8/17/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bobby Christy & Jerry Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Marconi vs. Pat O’Hara

8/17/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Chief Big Heart vs. Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien & Joe Tomasso vs. Jesse James & Johnny Walker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jan Madrid vs. Ken Yates

8/19/63 Charlotte NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Plus other matches

8/19/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Johnny Walker & Jesse James
Tony Manos & Ray Gordon vs. Pat O’Brien & Joe Tomasso
Pat O’Hara vs. Gene Anderson

8/19/63 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. ?? & ??
Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Valois
Plus other matches

8/20/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Antonino Rocca, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Johnny Walker & Jesse James
Buddy Fuller beat Angelo Savoldi

8/20/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe & Chief Big Heart vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Bronco Lubich vs. Ray Andrews
Aldo Bogni vs. Eric Pomeroy

8/21/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/21/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/21/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & Johnny walker vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell
Tony Manos vs. Pat O’Brien
Angelo Martinelli vs. Joe Tomasso

8/22/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Pat O’Hara & Reggie Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Tony Manos beat Tony Romano
Buddy Fuller beat Frank Marconi

8/22/63 Danville, VA @ Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Cannon vs. Jack Lanza
George Harris vs. Ray Andrews
Angelo Savoldi vs. Eric Pomeroy

8/23/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls fence match
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Reggie Parks & Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Fuller vs. Frank Marconi

8/24/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
Joe Tomasso vs. George Cannon
Gene Anderson vs. Frank Marconi

8/24/63 Fredericksburg, VA @ National Guard Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Jesse James & Johnny Walker
Reggie Parks vs. Tony Romano
Tony Manos vs. Jan Madrid

8/24/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. George Harris in a Texas death match
Judy Grable vs. Olga Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher vs. Chief Big Heart
Doc Gallagher vs. Ken Yates

8/26/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Jack Lanza & Jesse James
Frank Valois beat Gene Anderson

8/26/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Reggie Parks vs. George Harris
Tony Manos vs. Jan Madrid
Ken Yates vs. Frank Marconi

8/27/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Johnny Weaver & Jesse James
Johnny Walker vs. Frank Valois
Buddy Fuller vs. Frank Marconi

8/27/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gypsy Joe & Chief Big Heart vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
George Harris vs. Pat O’Hara
George cannon vs. Jack Lanza

8/28/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/28/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/28/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Antonino Rocca vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, steel cage match
Jack Lanza vs. George Cannon
Johnny Walker vs. Frank Marconi

8/29/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Cannon & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks(sub for Tony Manos) beat John Heath
Buddy Fuller beat Pat O’Brien

8/29/63 Galax, VA @ Felts Park
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Valois
Jack Lanza vs. Joe Tomasso

8/30/63 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess Little Cloud
Frank Marconi vs. Reggie Parks

8/30/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart
George Harris & George Cannon vs. Jack Lanza & Buddy Fuller
Pat O’Hara vs. Tony Romano

8/31/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Frank Valois vs. Pat O’Hara
Tony Manos vs. Jan Madrid

8/31/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker draw George Harris & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson beat Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Tomasso beat Ken Yates

8/31/63 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Chief Big Heart & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Brenda Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks vs. Tony Romano

9/2/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy beat Joe Tomasso & Tony Romano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson beat Angelo Martinelli(sub for Chief Big Heart)
Pat O'Brien draw Jesse James

9/2/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bob Ellis vs. Frank Valois
Penny Banner vs. Brenda Scott
Pat O'Hara & Ray Gordon vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres

9/2/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard & Bernard Semard beat Pee wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Betty Anne Spencer beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Tony Manos draw Johnny Walker

9/3/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver & Antonino Rocca double DQ Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bob Ellis vs. Joe Tomasso
Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Marconi

9/3/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Jack Lanza & Reggie Parks
Gypsy Joe vs. Frank Valois

9/4/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/4/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/4/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Ray Gordon & Pat O’Hara
Tony Manos vs. George Harris

9/5/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Weaver no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match with Angelo Savoldi & Reggie Parks as special referees
Bob Ellis beat Joe Tomasso(:46)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ray Gordon & Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris draw Reggie Parks

9/6/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
Antonino Rocca & Jesse James beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher by DQ
Bob Ellis beat Joe Tomasso
Swede Hanson beat Ray Andrews
Eric Pomeroy draw Angelo Savoldi

9/7/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Valois
Jack Lanza draw Jesse James

9/7/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker beat George Harris & Pat O’Brien in a match with 2 referees Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson & Tony Romano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Reggie Parks beat Tony Manos

9/9/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy
Bob Ellis beat Tony Romano
Johnny Walker beat Tony Manos

9/9/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver vs. Joe Tomasso
Penny Banner vs. Brenda Scott
George Harris vs. Jesse James

9/10/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Weaver double DQ Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart & Johnny Walker
Jack Lanza beat Gene Anderson
Bob Ellis beat Tony Romano

9/10/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Doc Gallagher vs. Jesse James
Mike Gallagher vs. Pat O’Brien

9/11/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/11/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/11/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois & Pat O’Brien vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Doc Gallagher vs. Angelo Savoldi

9/12/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Ellis beat Aldo Bogni(:34)
Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat George Harris & Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Lubich beat Tony Manos

9/13/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Bob Ellis beat John Tolos
Jack Lanza beat Frank Valois
Chris Tolos beat Tony Manos
Johnny Walker beat Tony Romano

9/13/63 Spotsylvania, VA @ Fair Grounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

9/14/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Johnny Weaver double DQ George Harris
Johnny Walker beat Ray Gordon

9/14/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Joe Tomasso in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Tony Manos
Ken Yates vs. Jesse James

9/16/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Pat O'Brien & Joe Tomasso
Bob Ellis beat George Harris
Ken Yates beat Johnny Heidman

9/16/63 Greenville, SC @ Meadowbrook Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Valois
Jack Lanza vs. Mike Gallagher
Johnny Walker vs. Doc Gallagher

9/17/63 Raleigh NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bob Ellis beat Aldo Bogni
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews
Johnny Weaver draw Bronco Lubich

9/17/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Walker vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Alberto Torres vs. Frank Valois
Ramon Torres vs. Joe Tomasso

9/18/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/18/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/18/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews
Chief Big Heart vs. Tony Romano

9/18/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Antonino Rocca vs. Rip Hawk
Swede Hanson vs. Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres vs. Gene Anderson
George Harris vs. Ray Gordon

9/19/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Walker beat Frank Valois via pinfall
Jack Lanza draw George Harris(20:00)

9/19/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Tony Romano
Ramon Torres beat Pat O’Brien
Alberto Torres beat Ray Gordon

9/19/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Special Thursday Show)
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd
Jesse James beat Gene Anderson
Joe Tomasso beat Ken Yates
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 4

9/20/63 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a no DQ match
Swede Hanson vs. Jack Lanza
George Harris vs. Jesse James

9/21/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Eric Pomeroy & Ray Andrews
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Frank Valois beat Ray Gordon
Johnny Walker beat Ken Yates

9/21/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat Gene Anderson
Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis beat Pat O’Brien

9/23/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Jack Lanza beat Tony Romano
Jesse James beat George Harris by DQ

9/23/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Bob Ellis vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Fran Valois
Ray Andrews vs. Joe Tomasso
Johnny Walker vs. Eric Pomeroy

9/24/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart
Jack Lanza beat Frank Valois by DQ
George Harris draw Jesse James

9/24/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Eric Pomeroy vs. Joe Tomasso with Henry Marcus(promoter) as special referee
Gene Anderson vs. Ray Andrews

9/24/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Special Tuesday Show)
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres vs. Tony Romano
Ramon Torres vs. Ray Gordon

9/25/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/25/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/25/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Mike Gallagher vs. Jack Lanza
Doc Gallagher vs. Jesse James

9/26/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Chief Big Heart & Ray Gordon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Swede Hanson beat Ken Yates
Johnny Walker draw Joe Tomasso

9/28/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris in a Texas death match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Tony Romano beat Tinker Todd

9/28/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk vs. Bob Ellis
George Becker & Johnny Walker vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Jack Lanza vs. Swede Hanson
Johnny Heidman vs. Ken Yates

9/30/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Bob Ellis vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Johnny Walker & Ted Evans
Ken Yates vs. Tinker Todd

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 10:34 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 09:43 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems