WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:42 am
  PM Quote Reply
121st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
10/1/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Ellis no contest with Rip Hawk
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner(45:00)
Swede Hanson beat Jesse James
Johnny Weaver beat Frank Valois
Ted Evans beat Joe Tomasso

10/1/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Mike Gallagher vs. Jack Lanza
Doc Gallagher vs. Joe Scarpa

10/2/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/2/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/2/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher vs. Angelo Savoldi
Doc Gallagher vs. Ramon Torres

10/2/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Johnny Weaver & Johnny Walker vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
George Harris vs. Ken Yates
Frank Valois vs. Tinker Todd

10/3/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Ellis double DQ Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner draw Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Joe Scarpa beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James

10/4/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk vs. Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. George Harris & Prince Omar
Swede Hanson vs. Joe Scarpa
Ike Eakins beat Gene Anderson
Ted Evans vs. Tony Romano

10/4/63 Leaksville, NC @ Duke Power Field
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Joe Tomasso vs. Jesse James
Frank Valois vs. Jack Lanza

10/5/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Ike Eakins beat Gene Anderson
Joe Scarpa vs. Joe Tomasso
Prince Omar vs. Johnny Heidman

10/5/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Ellis vs. Rip Hawk
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Angelo Martinelli vs. Swede Hanson

10/7/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Joe Scarpa
Ike Eakins vs. Johnny Weaver
Angelo Martinelli vs. Joe Tomasso
Tony Romano vs. Gene Anderson

10/8/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Harris vs. Joe Scarpa
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Jack Lanza vs. Frank Valois

10/8/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Ike Eakins vs. Alberto Torres
Prince Omar vs. Ramon Torres

10/9/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/9/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/9/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 3 of 5 falls, no time limit match
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Savoldi vs. Ken Yates

10/9/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Johnny Walker & Jesse James
Tony Romano vs. Gene Anderson
Joe Scarpa vs. George Harris

10/10/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca & George Becker no decision with Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Bobby Red Cloud beat Joe Tomasso
Jack Lanza beat Angelo Savoldi

10/10/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat George Harris by DQ
Johnny Walker beat Tony Romano
Ted Evans beat Gene Anderson

10/11/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk vs. Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Johnny Walker & Jesse James
George Harris vs. Ted Evans
Ramon Torres vs. Joe Tomasso
Alberto Torres vs. Tony Romano

10/12/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Weaver & Bob Ellis
Johnny Walker & Ted Evans vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Prince Omar vs. George Harris

10/12/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Ike Eakins vs. Jesse James
Joe Scarpa vs. Frank Valois
Joe Tomasso vs. Ken Yates

10/14/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Ellis beat John Tolos
Plus other matches

10/14/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins vs. Johnny Weaver
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Joe Scarpa
Frank Valois vs. Johnny Walker
Jesse James vs. Joe Tomasso

10/15/63 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Gene Anderson & Joe Tomasso
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Ted Evans beat Prince Omar

10/15/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Joe Scarpa beat George Harris
Johnny Walker beat Tony Romano

10/16/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV(TV)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos

10/16/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/16/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ike Eakins vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Jesse James vs. Gene Anderson

10/16/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Antonino Rocca & Johnny Walker vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Harris vs. Joe Scarpa
Frank Valois vs. Angelo Savoldi

10/17/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antonino Rocca beat Ike Eakins(12:00)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Ted Evans & Angelo Savoldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Scarpa draw Frank Valois

10/18/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Joe Scarpa beat Tony Romano
Frank Valois beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Walker draw Joe Tomasso

10/18/63 Chatham, VA @ National Guard Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Antonino Rocca & George Becker
Bronco Lubich vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Aldo Bogni vs. Jack Lanza
Ike Eakins vs. Angelo Savoldi

10/19/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout
Ike Eakins beat Jack Lanza
Bobby Red Cloud beat Angelo Savoldi
Johnny Walker beat Prince Omar

10/21/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
George Becker & Johnny Walker beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Dr. Menendez beat Tony Romano
Jesse James draw Joe Tomasso

10/21/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Ike Eakins in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Joe Scarpa
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Ted Evans & Sid Jones

10/22/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Ike Eakins beat Ted Evans
Dr. Menendez beat Joe Tomasso

10/22/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Joe Scarpa & Johnny Walker
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Gene Anderson
Jesse James vs. Prince Omar

10/23/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/23/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/23/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Frank Valois
Tinker Todd vs. Ken Yates

10/23/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Johnny Walker & Joe Scarpa
Johnny Weaver vs. Tony Romano
Jesse James vs. Johnny Heidman

10/24/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Ellis beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Dr. Menendez & Ted Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson

10/25/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca beat Ike Eakins
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Joe Scarpa & Jack Lanza
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson

10/26/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Antonino Rocca & George Becker beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a lumberjack match
Ike Eakins beat Ted Evans
Bobby Red Cloud beat Frank Valois
Dr. Menendez beat Angelo Savoldi

10/28/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Saul Weingeroff, Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell
Bob Ellis beat Ike Eakins
Penny Banner beat Jessica Rogers
Bobby Red Cloud beat George Harris
Dr. Menendez beat Frank Valois

10/28/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Joe Scarpa vs. Joe Tomasso
El Gaucho vs. Jesse James
Johnny Walker vs. Gene Anderson

10/29/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Jessica Rogers
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos
John Tolos draw Jack Lanza

10/29/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Joe Scarpa & Johnny Walker
Dr. Menendez vs. Tony Romano
Ted Evans vs. Sid Jones

10/30/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/30/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/30/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match with Angelo Martinelli as special referee
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Chris Tolos
John Tolos vs. Dr. Menendez

10/30/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Ike Eakins vs. Johnny Weaver
Frank Valois vs. Jesse James
Penny banner vs. Jessica Rogers
George Harris vs. Prince Omar

10/31/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Joe Tomasso & Tony Romano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Jack Lanza
Sid Jones beat El Gaucho
Ted Evans beat Gene Anderson
Jesse James beat Prince Omar

10/31/63 Rocky Mount, NC @ High School
Antonino Rocca & George Becker vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Penny Banner vs. Jessica Rogers
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Frank Valois

11/1/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Jessica Rogers(sub for Judy Glover)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Ike Eakins
Joe Scarpa draw George Harris(20:00)

11/1/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver
Dr. Menendez beat Tony Romano
Jesse James beat Joe Tomasso
Sid Jones beat Gene Anderson
Ted Evans beat Prince Omar

11/2/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Red Cloud & Jesse James
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins

11/2/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Sid Jones vs. George Harris
Prince Omar vs. Joe Tomasso
Gene Anderson vs. El Gaucho

11/4/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Johnny Walker & Dr. Menendez
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Jesse James
Bobby Red Cloud draw El Gaucho

11/4/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ike Eakins vs. Joe Scarpa
Penny Banner vs. Jessica Rogers
Frank Valois vs. Ted Evans

11/5/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver in a 3 of 5 falls match
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Jack Lanza vs. Tony Romano
Jesse James vs. Joe Tomasso

11/5/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Saul Weingeroff, Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Angelo Martinelli, Joe Scarpa & Johnny Walker
Ike Eakins beat Bobby Red Cloud
George Harris draw Sid Jones

11/6/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/6/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/6/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit, Texas royal match
Angelo Martinelli beat Saul Weingeroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Jessica Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/6/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Johnny Weaver vs. Ike Eakins
Tinker Todd vs. El Gaucho
Joe Tomasso vs. Johnny Walker
Prince Omar vs. Sid Jones

11/7/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver(20:00)
Penny banner beat Jessica Rogers
The Kentuckians beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Ted Evans
Swede Hanson beat George Harris
Tarzan Tyler beat Sid Jones

11/8/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Penny Banner beat Jessica Rogers
Tarzan Tyler beat Sid Jones
George Harris draw Ted Evans

11/9/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker, Johnny Weaver, & Bobby Red Cloud beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Swede Hanson draw Jack Lanza
Penny Banner beat Jessica Rogers

11/9/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Ellis vs. Ike Eakins
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Tony Romano & Joe Tomasso
Tarzan Tyler vs. Sid Jones
Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James

11/11/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Ellis beat Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver & Dr. Menendez beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner by DQ
George Becker beat Joe Tomasso
El Gaucho beat Joe Scarpa
Tarzan Tyler beat Sid Jones

11/11/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Kentuckians vs. George Harris & Tinker Todd
Ike Eakins vs. Ted Evans

11/12/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas royal match
The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tarzan Tyler vs. Joe Scarpa
Bobby Red Cloud vs. El Gaucho
Johnny Walker vs. Jack Lanza

11/12/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Ike Eakins vs. Jesse James
Billy Parks vs. Tony Romano

11/13/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/13/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/13/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Ike Eakins & El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dr. Menendez beat Tinker Todd

11/13/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Johnny Walker & Joe Scarpa
Homer O’Dell vs. Jack Lanza
Joe Tomasso vs. Jesse James

11/14/63 Virginia Beach, VA @ Alan Shepard Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 3 of 5 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Joe Scarpa
Ike Eakins beat Bobby Red Cloud
Jack Lanza beat Jesse James
Dr. Menendez beat Joe Tomasso

11/14/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
No wrestling

11/15/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Bob Ellis vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas royal match
George Harris & El Gaucho vs. The Kentuckians
Plus 2 other matches

11/16/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker beat Homer O'Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no decision Johnny Weaver & Bobby Red Cloud in a 2  of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis beat El Gaucho(5:00) via pinfall
Jack Lanza beat Joe Tomasso

11/16/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Ike Eakins vs. Joe Scarpa
Tarzan Tyler vs. Jesse James
Johnny Walker vs. Prince Omar

11/18/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Ellis no decision with Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Dr. Menendez beat Joe Tomasso & El Gaucho
Joe Scarpa beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Tarzan Tyler beat Johnny Walker
George Becker beat Prince Omar

11/18/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Ike Eakins vs. Ted Evans
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Tony Romano
Jack Lanza vs. Billy Parks

11/19/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ike Eakins vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Dr. Menendez vs. George Harris

11/19/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres
Tarzan Tyler vs. Joe Scarpa
Reggie Parks vs. El Gaucho

11/20/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/20/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/20/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ted Evans vs. George Harris
Dr. Menendez vs. Tony Romano

11/21/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler beat Jesse James
Ted Evans draw Sid Jones

11/22/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. The Kentuckians
Tarzan Tyler vs. Johnny Walker
Dr. Melendez vs. Tony Romano
Joe Scarpa vs. Sid Jones

11/23/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Tarzan Tyler & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sid Jones vs. Joe Tomasso
Jesse James vs. Tony Romano
Johnny Heidman vs. Johnny Walker

11/23/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a fence match
Bob Ellis vs. Tinker Todd
Jack Lanza vs. Joe Scarpa

11/25/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Tarzan Tyler
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud beat George Harris & Tommy O'Toole
Penny Banner beat Jo Ann Phillips

11/25/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff beat The Kentuckians in a handicap match
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Dr. Menendez beat Joe Tomasso
Jack Lanza beat El Gaucho

11/25/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Johnny Walker vs. Tony Romano
Reggie Parks vs. Prince Omar

11/26/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Bob Ellis vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match Penny Banner vs. Jo Ann Phillips

11/27/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/27/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/27/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Penny Banner beat Joan Phillips

11/27/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Ike Eakins & Tarzan Tyler
Johnny Walker vs. Joe Tomasso
Sid Jones vs. Prince Omar

11/28/63 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Swede Hanson
The Kentuckians vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Ike Eakins & Tarzan Tyler
George Harris vs. Bobby Red Cloud
El Gaucho vs. Jack Lanza

11/28/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk vs. Bob Ellis
Penny Banner vs. Jo Ann Phillips
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Johnny Weaver & Dr. Menendez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O’Toole vs. Jesse James
Johnny Walker vs. Billy Parks

11/29/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk vs. Bob Ellis
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. The Kentuckians
Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Walker
Alex Medina vs. Prince Omar

11/30/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Jo Ann Phillips
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Jack Lanza beat Tinker Todd

11/30/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Tarzan Tyler vs. Ted Evans
Alex Medina vs. Prince Omar
Dr. Menendez vs. Tony Romano

12/2/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson to win Southern Tag Title in a match with George Becker as special referee
The Kentuckians beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner
Ike Eakins beat Bobby Red Cloud
Tommy O'Toole beat Billy Parks

12/3/63  Raleigh NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Ellis(seconded by Johnny Weaver) beat Rip Hawk(seconded by Swede Hanson)
The Kentuckians beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Dr. Menendez beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Jack Lanza draw El Gaucho

12/3/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a Texas royal match
Ike Eakins vs. Billy Parks
Tarzan Tyler vs. Johnny Walker

12/4/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/4/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/4/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Brauner, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Sid Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho beat Dr. Menendez

12/4/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jack Lanza & Alex Medina
Billy Parks vs. Ted Evans
Penny Banner vs. Carol Cook

12/5/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk vs. Bob Ellis
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alberto Torres & Ramon Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tarzan Tyler & Ike Eakins vs. Ted Evans & Billy Parks
Alex Medina vs. Tony Romano
Sid Jones vs. Tommy O’Toole

12/6/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Saul Weingeroff, Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner in a handicap match
Tommy O'Toole beat Dr. Menendez
Sid Jones beat George Harris by DQ
Alex Medina beat Tinker Todd
Jack Lanza vs. Billy Parks

12/7/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Jack Lanza & Bobby Red Cloud
Tommy O'Toole draw Tinker Todd
El Gaucho beat Sid Jones
George Harris beat Billy Parks

12/7/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. The Kentuckians
George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell
Tony Romano vs. Ted Evans

12/9/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Ellis, Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Sid Jones & Ted Evans
Tarzan Tyler beat Billy Parks
Buddy Fuller beat Joe Tomasso

12/9/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jake Smith, Luke Brown & Dr. Menendez vs. Kurt Von Brauner, Karl Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff
Bobby Red Cloud vs. George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza vs. Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/10/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Ellis beat Rip Hawk
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Dr. Menendez & Billy Parks
Johnny Weaver beat Joe Tomasso
Swede Hanson beat Sid Jones

12/10/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud beat Ike Eakins & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Ted Evans
Buddy Fuller vs. Tony Romano

12/11/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/11/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/11/63 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Ellis vs. Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Angelo Martinelli
Penny Banner vs. Kathy O’Brien
Ted Evans vs. Joe Tomasso

12/11/63 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Jack Lanza
Dr. Menendez vs. Tony Romano
Tinker Todd vs. Alex Medina

12/12/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Jack Lanza & Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Dr. Menendez
El Gaucho vs. Alex Medina
Ted Evans vs. Tony Romano

12/13/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ted Evans beat George Harris by DQ
Tommy O'Toole beat Billy Parks
Alex Medina beat Tony Romano

12/14/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner by reverse decision
Ted Evans beat Joe Tomasso
Tommy O'Toole beat Dr. Menendez
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd

12/14/63 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jake Smith, Luke Brown & George Becker beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls fence match
Billy Red Cloud beat Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Sid Jones
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until January 11, 1964

12/16/63 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Kentuckians vs. Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Bob Ellis vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O’Toole vs. Sid Jones
George Harris vs. Tony Romano

12/16/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Jack Lanza beat Ike Eakins & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Dr. Menendez
El Gaucho draw Ted Evans

12/17/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver in a 3 of 5 falls match
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner no contest Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat George Harris
Ted Evans beat Tony Romano

12/17/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Ike Eakins & Tarzan Tyler in a 3 of 5 falls match
Tommy O’Toole vs. Dr. Menendez
Sid Jones vs. El Gaucho

12/18/63 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/18/63 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/19/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ellis vs. Tarzan Tyler
Rip Hawk vs. Alex Medina
Tommy O’Toole vs. Ted Evans

12/20/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Bob Ellis vs. Rip Hawk
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Tommy O’Toole & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson vs. Dr. Menendez
Tarzan Tyler vs. Ted Evans

12/21/63 Spindale, NC @ Spindale House

12/25/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a fence match
Frenchy Semard & Bernard Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Tommy O'Toole vs. Ted Evans
Alex Medina vs. John Gudiski

12/26/63 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Karl Von Brauner & Kurt Von Brauner beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Ike Eakins & Tarzan Tyler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Evans beat Tony Romano

12/26/63 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver & Bob Ellis vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Bernard Semard vs. Chico Santana
John Gudiski vs. Bobby Red Cloud

12/27/63 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tarzan Tyler & Ike Eakins
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana vs. Frenchy Semard & Bernard Semard
Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Tony Romano

12/28/63 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Jack Lanza beat Tommy O’Toole
Alex Medina beat Tony Romano

12/30/63 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Jack Lanza in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Evans beat El Gaucho
Sid Jones beat Tommy O’Toole

12/31/63 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Karl Von Brauner, Kurt Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell
The Kentuckians vs. Tommy O’Toole & Tom Bradley
George Kosti vs. Sid Jones
El Gaucho vs. Ted Evans

12/31/63 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana vs. Frenchy Semard & Bernard Semard
Tag tournament featuring Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson, Bobby Red Cloud & Jack Lanza and others
5 matches in all

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 10:34 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:43 am
  PM Quote Reply
122nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
1/1/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/1/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/1/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk vs. Bob Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard & Bernard Semard vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Jack Lanza vs. El Gaucho

1/2/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians(Jake Smith & Luke Brown) double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Frenchy Semard & Bernard Semard beat Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat John Gudiski(12:00)
Jack Lanza beat Ike Eakins(15:00)
Bobby Red Cloud beat El Gaucho

1/2/64 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sid Jones vs. Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Ted Evans
Alex Medina vs. Joe Tomasso

1/3/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Karl Von Brauner, Kurt Von Brauner & Saul Weingeroff in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Jack Lanza beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Evans beat John Gudiski by DQ
Tommy O'Toole beat Joe Tomasso

1/4/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Tom Bradley(11:00) via pinfall
George Harris beat Joe Tomasso(14:00) via pinfall

1/4/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/4/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Chico Santana vs. Bernard Semard
Jack Lanza & Alex Medina beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Romano
Tinker Todd vs. El Gaucho

1/6/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ
Rip Hawk beat Jack Lanza
George Becker beat Ike Eakins

1/7/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo
The Kentuckians beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski
Swede Hanson beat Tommy O’Toole
Rip Hawk beat Bobby Red Cloud

1/8/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/8/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/8/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Bronco Lubich
Aldo Bogni vs. Tinker Todd

1/9/64 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo
Plus other matches

1/10/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O'Toole beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
John Gudiski beat Sonny Fargo
Ted Evans beat Joe Tomasso
Tom Bradley beat Tony Romano

1/10/64 South Boston, VA @ Vaughan Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Jack Lanza in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kathy O’Brien vs. Penny Banner in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sid Jones vs. George Harris

1/11/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
George Harris beat Tony Romano
Billy Red Cloud beat Ike Eakins
 
1/11/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Evans beat El Gaucho(16:00) via pinfall
John Gudiski beat Sonny Fargo(14:00) via pinfall
Tommy O’Toole beat Tom Bradley(13:00)

1/13/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Harris vs. Sid Jones
Alex Medina vs. Tommy O'Toole

1/13/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat Tinker Todd
Ted Evans beat Tony Romano
John Gudiski beat Sonny Fargo

1/14/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rip Hawk beat Jack Lanza
Alex Medina beat Tony Romano

1/15/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/15/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/15/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Tony Romano & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Dugan vs. Sonny Fargo

1/16/64 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson(21:42)
Penny Banner beat Kathy O'Brien
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman

1/17/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Jack Lanza & Bobby Red Cloud beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat John Gudiski
Ted Evans beat Tony Romano via pinfall

1/18/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver double DQ Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat George Harris & Tommy O'Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Evans beat Tony Romano(17:00) via pinfall

1/18/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/18/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jack Lanza & Alex Medina in a no DQ match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Sonny Fargo
Sid Jones vs. John Gudiski

1/18/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo beat George Becker & Billy Red Cloud
Penny Banner beat Kathy O’Brien
Tinker Todd beat Joe Tomasso.

1/20/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tommy O'Toole
Swede Hanson beat Sid Jones
Sonny Fargo draw Joe Tomasso

1/20/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Jack Lanza & Johnny Weaver
Ted Evans beat John Gudiski
Tinker Todd beat Tony Romano
George Harris draw Alex Medina

1/21/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Cowboy Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O’Toole beat Alex Medina
Ted Evans beat Tony Romano(sub for Joe Tomasso)

1/21/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Sid Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat John Gudiski

1/22/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/22/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/22/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk in a Texas death match
Bob Ellis vs. Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ted Evans
George Harris vs. Tinker Todd

1/24/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O'Toole beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Bob Ellis)(9:00) via pinfall
Alex Medina beat Joe Tomasso in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Gudiski beat Sonny Fargo(16:30)

1/25/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson(25:00) in a Texas death match
Penny Banner beat Kathy O'Brien(sub for Judy Glover)(12:00) via pinfall
Sid Jones & Ted Evans beat John Gudiski & Joe Tomasso in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/25/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/25/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tommy O'Toole vs. Alex Medina
Jack Lanza vs. Homer O'Dell

1/25/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo
George Harris beat Sonny Fargo
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

1/27/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Bobby Red Cloud beat George Harris
Emile Dupre beat John Gudiski
Tommy O'Toole draw Jack Lanza

1/27/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo
Ted Evans beat Tinker Todd
Swede Hanson beat Alex Medina
Bobby Hart beat Joe Tomasso

1/28/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo
Emile Dupre beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Billy Red Cloud beat Joe Tomasso
Ted Evans beat Bobby Hart
John Gudiski beat Sid Jones

1/28/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver
Jack Lanza vs. George Harris
Tommy O'Toole vs. Alex Medina

1/29/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/29/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/29/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Anderson & Bog Boy Brown vs. George Harris & Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman

1/30/64 Rocky Mount, NC @ High School
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat Tommy O’Toole
George Harris draw Sid Jones(30:00)

1/31/64 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match
Homer O'Dell beat Sid Jones
Alex Medina draw Tinker Todd

1/31/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a no DQ match
Emile Dupre beat Tommy O'Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman
George Harris beat Ted Evans

2/1/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/1/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Tinker Todd vs. Ted Evans
John Gudiski vs. Sonny Fargo

2/1/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Emil Dupre vs. Tommy O’Toole
Bob Hart vs. Johnny Heidman
Alex Medina vs. Angelo Martinelli

2/1/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Billy Red Cloud beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Harris beat Jack Lanza
Sid Jones beat Joe Tomasso by DQ

2/3/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
The Kentuckians beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre beat Tommy O’Toole
Ted Evans beat Joe Tomasso

2/4/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sid Jones beat Bobby Hart
George Harris beat Alex Medina

2/4/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Billy Red Cloud beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Emile Dupre beat John Gudiski
Jack Lanza vs. Tinker Todd

2/5/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/5/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/5/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, lumberjack match
Emile Dupre vs. Johnny Heidman
Ken Yates vs. Tommy O’Toole
Angelo Martinelli vs. Sid Jones

2/6/64 Hillsville, VA @ VFW Hall
The Kentuckians vs. George Harris & Tommy O'Toole
John Gudiski vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Jack Lanza vs. Sid Jones

2/6/64 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

2/7/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Swede Hanson & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre beat John Gudiski
Bobby Hart beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

2/8/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre beat John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart beat Ted Evan(16:00)
Tinker Todd beat Ken Yates via pinfall

2/8/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris by DQ
Jack Lanza & Billy Red Cloud beat Tommy O’Toole & Joe Tomasso

2/10/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Sid Jones & Ted Evans in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat John Gudiski
Emile Dupre beat Swede Hanson

2/10/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat George Harris & Tommy O'Toole
Bolo beat Jack Lanza
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tinker Todd
Joe Tomasso draw Billy Cash(20:00)

2/11/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson
Bob Ellis vs. Joe Tomasso
Sid Jones vs. John Gudiski
Note:  First Television Show at the WGHP Studios

2/11/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Bobby Red Cloud vs. George Harris
Jack Lanza vs. Ted Evans

2/11/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, The Kentuckians beat Homer O’Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre beat Tommy O’Toole
Alex Medina beat Tinker Todd
Billy Cash draw Bobby Hart

2/12/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/12/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/12/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sid Jones beat Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart beat George Harris by DQ

2/13/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Alex Medina & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Tomasso beat Ted Evans(18:00) via pinfall
George Harris beat Ken Yates(9:00)
Billy Cash beat Tommy O'Toole via pinfall

2/14/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Emile Dupre & Bobby Red Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O'Toole beat Billy Cash via pinfall
Bobby Hart draw George Harris

2/15/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/15/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud
Johnny Weaver vs. John Gudiski
Bobby Hart vs. Joe Tomasso

2/15/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tinker Todd beat Sonny Fargo
Tommy O’Toole beat Alex Medina
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Sid Jones

2/15/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians vs. Swede Hanson & George Harris
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Ted Evans & Billy Cash
Johnny Heidman vs. Ken Yates

2/17/64 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Homer O'Dell by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Red Cloud & Jack Lanza
Emile Dupre beat Johnny Weaver
Billy Cash beat George Harris
Tommy O'Toole beat Sid Jones

2/17/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Allen won a 10-man battle royal
John Smith beat Ted Evans
Ivan Kameroff beat Alex Medina
Tinker Todd beat Bobby Hart
Jack Allen beat John Gudiski
Joe Tomasso beat Sonny Fargo

2/18/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/18/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Emile Dupre beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Tomasso(sub for Jack Lanza) beat Ted Evans
Bobby Hart beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Joe Tomasso)

2/18/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a no DQ match
Sonny Fargo vs. Billy Cash
Alex Medina vs. Sid Jones

2/19/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/19/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/19/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bolo vs. Ted Evans
Billy Cash vs. Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs. Sonny Fargo

2/20/64 Rocky Mount, NC @ High School
Johnny Weaver & Bobby Red Cloud vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Penny Banner vs. Cathy O’Brien
John Gudiski vs. Sid Jones

2/21/64 Dunn, NC @ National Guard Armory
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Jack Lanza & Jack Allen
Penny Banner vs. Millie Stafford
George Harris vs. Alex Medina

2/21/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Bobby Red Cloud & Emile Dupre beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Tommy O'Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Gudiski draw Sid Jones 30:00

2/22/64 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Jack Lanza in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Joe Tomasso in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Lily Bitters

2/22/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Emile Dupre & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo
Tommy O’Toole beat Billy Cash
Jack Allen beat Tinker Todd
Bobby Hart beat Johnny Heidman

2/24/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Bobby Red Cloud beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell(35:00) in a 2 of 3 falls, cage match
Penny Banner beat Cora Combs via pinfall
Ivan Kameroff beat Emile Dupre
Tommy O'Toole draw Billy Cash

2/24/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Jack Allen vs. George Harris
Bobby Hart vs. John Gudiski
Joe Tomasso vs. Sid Jones

2/25/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/25/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Weaver & Emile Dupre in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Tommy O’Toole & George Harris
Penny Banner beat Cora Combs
Ivan Kameroff beat Sid Jones

2/25/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

2/26/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/26/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/26/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Johnny Weaver & Bobby Red Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O’Toole vs. Sid Jones

2/28/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat George Becker, Jack Allen(sub for Bobby Red Cloud) & Emile Dupre by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart beat Joe Tomasso
Jack Allen beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

2/29/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/29/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Johnny Weaver & Jack Lanza
Jack Allen vs. Tommy O'Toole
Billy Cash vs. Joe Tomasso
Tinker Todd vs. Bobby Hart

3/2/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff draw Johnny Weaver & Emile Dupre in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk beat Fritz Herman & Hans Herman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud beat Joe Tomasso
Tommy O'Toole beat Bobby Hart

3/2/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tony Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a logger match
George Becker & Jack Allen vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Jack Lanza vs. John Gudiski

3/3/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat Homer O'Dell by DQ
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk vs. Fritz Herman & Hans Herman in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/3/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo
Emile Dupre beat Joe Tomasso in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen beat Tinker Todd
Billy Cash beat Johnny Heidman

3/3/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
John Gudiski vs. Alex Medina
Johnny Weaver vs. Tommy O’Toole
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Sid Jones & Bob Hart

3/4/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/4/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/4/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Bog Boy Brown vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk vs. Fritz Herman & Hans Herman
Homer O’Dell vs. Billy Cash

3/6/64 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Kameroff vs. Bobby Red Cloud
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk vs. Fritz Herman & Hans Herman in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/6/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen beat John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O'Toole beat Sid Jones(16:30)
Sonny Fargo draw Bobby Hart(20:00)

3/7/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/7/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Alex Medina vs. Joe Tomasso
Sid Jones vs. Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman

3/7/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk vs. Fritz Herman & Hans Herman
Jack Lanza vs. Tommy O’Toole

3/7/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Johnny Weaver & Emile Dupre in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen vs. John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart vs. Billy Cash

3/9/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Kentuckians draw Great Bolo & Bolo in a no DQ match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff draw Jack Lanza & Jack Allen
Emile Dupre beat Sid Jones
John Gudiski beat Billy Cash

3/10/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Bobby Red Cloud & Jack Lanza beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre beat Joe Tomasso
Alex Medina beat Johnny Heidman

3/10/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tinker Todd vs. Jack Allen
Johnny Weaver vs. John Gudiski
Lord Littlebrook vs. Hans Herman

3/10/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat The Kentuckians in a no DQ, no time limit, logger death match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Sid Jones & Billy Cash
Chief Little Hawk beat Fritz Herman
Tommy O’Toole beat Bobby Hart

3/11/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/11/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/11/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre vs. Joe Tomasso
Sid Jones vs. Bobby Hart

3/13/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker in The Kentuckians’ corner to counter manager Homer O'Dell
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Tommy O'Toole
Jack Allen & Jack Lanza beat Joe Tomasso & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre beat Bobby Hart

3/14/64 Lexington, KY @ YMCA
The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Emile Dupre vs. Sid Jones
Alex Medina vs. Joe Tomasso
Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman

3/14/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/14/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Bobby Red Cloud vs. John Gudiski
Billy Cash vs. Tinker Todd
Bobby Hart vs. Sonny Fargo

3/16/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat John Smith
Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre & Bob Boyer beat Frank Valois & Tommy O'Toole
Ivan Kameroff beat Alex Medina
John Gudiski beat Sid Jones
Joe Tomasso beat Bobby Hart

3/16/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Jack Allen vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell
Billy Cash vs. Pat O’Brien
Jack Lanza vs. Tinker Todd

3/17/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/17/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Jack Lanza & Bobby Red Cloud beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Alex Medina beat John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Hart beat Tinker Todd

3/17/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Great Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff draw Emile Dupre & Johnny Weaver
Angelo Martinelli beat Tommy O’Toole
Frank Valois beat Billy Cash

3/18/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/18/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/18/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz double countout with Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Tiny Anderson & Bog Boy Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat John Gudiski(20:05)

3/19/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Bob Ellis & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jack Lanza & Jack Allen beat Tommy O'Toole & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Ivan Kameroff by DQ
Bob Boyer beat John Gudiski
Pat O'Brien beat Billy Cash

3/19/64 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat John Smith
Plus other matches

3/20/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Emile Dupre & Bobby Red Cloud beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ ini a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Alex Medina beat Frank Valois by DQ
John Gudiski draw Bob Boyer(20:00)

3/21/64 Leaksville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Angelo Martinelli vs. Homer O'Dell
Penny Banner vs. Mae Goodner in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/21/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Jack Lanza & Jack Allen vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Alex Medina vs. Frank Valois
Joe Tomasso vs. Bob Boyer
Tommy O’Toole vs. Tinker Todd

3/21/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Johnny Weaver & Emile Dupre in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Sid Jones vs. John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Bobby Hart

3/23/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Johnny Weaver & Jack Lanza in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Emile Dupre beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Frank Valois draw Alex Medina
Jack Kelly beat Joe Tomasso

3/23/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Jack Allen & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell
Penny Banner vs. Mae Goodner
Pat O’Brien vs. Chris Belkas

3/24/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Pat O’Brien vs. Bobby Hart
Johnny Weaver vs. Joe Tomasso
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Bob Boyer & Chris Belkas

3/24/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Jack Lanza & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen beat Gene Murphy
Tommy O'Toole beat Jack Kelly

3/24/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker beat Homer O’Dell
Penny Banner beat Mae Goodner
Billy Red Cloud & Emile Dupre no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois beat Tinker Todd
John Gudiski beat Angelo Martinelli

3/25/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/25/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/25/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Emile Dupre beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O’Toole beat Bobby Hart(19:28)

3/26/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Jack Lanza & Jack Allen
Penny Banner vs. Mae Goodner
Tommy O'Toole vs. Alex Medina
Joe Tomasso vs. Chris Belkas

3/27/64 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud
Penny Banner vs. Ada Ash
John Gudiski vs. Jack Kelly

3/27/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Emile Dupre double DQ John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen beat Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Brien beat Bobby Hart
Gene Murphy draw Chris Belkas(30:00)

3/28/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Jack Lanza & Jack Allen
Penny Banner vs. Mae Goodner
Bobby Hart vs. John Gudiski
Jack Kelly vs. Tommy O'Toole

3/28/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/28/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Johnny Weaver & Alex Medina
Frank Valois vs. Angelo Martinelli
Chris Belkas vs. Joe Tomasso

3/28/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tag team tournament including John Heidman & Tinker Todd, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich, Gene Murphy & Pat O’Brien, Bob Boyer & Emile Dupre and George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud

3/30/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bob Boyer & Emile Dupre
John Smith beat Jack Allen
Bobby Red Cloud beat Ivan Kameroff

3/31/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/31/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Jack Lanza beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen beat Tommy O'Toole
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

3/31/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Emile Dupre & Billy Red Cloud beat Homer O’Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Frank Valois
John Gudiski beat Bobby Hart
Joe Tomasso beat Johnny Heidman

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 10:35 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
123rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
4/1/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/1/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/1/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Jack Allen vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Alex Medina vs. Tinker Todd
Bob Boyer vs. John Gudiski

4/1/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No wrestling

4/3/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Emil Dupre vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Gene Murphy vs. Jack Allen
John Gudiski vs. Chris Belkas
Joe Tomasso vs. Jack Kelly

4/4/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/4/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Johnny Weaver & Alex Medina
Bob Boyer vs. John Gudiski
Plus other matches

4/4/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Emile Dupre beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Joe Tomasso beat Chris Belkas
Frank Valois beat Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli beat Gene Murphy

4/4/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat Homer O’Dell
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Jack Allen & Billy Red Cloud
Jack Lanza vs. Tommy O’Toole
Bobby Hart vs. Johnny Heidman

4/6/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & Bolo double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Alex Medina & Gino Brando beat Joe Tomasso & Gene Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Tommy O'Toole
Frank Valois beat Bobby Hart

4/6/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Jack Allen & Emile Dupre vs. John Gudiski & Pat O’Brien
Bob Boyer vs. Chris Averoff

4/7/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Frank Valois & Joe Tomasso
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Bobby Hart & Bob Boyer

4/7/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tag Tournament
1st Round
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Angelo Martinelli & Chris Belkas
Jack Allen & Jack Lanza beat Gene Murphy & Chris Averoff
Consolation Match
Angelo Martinelli & Chris Belkas beat Gene Murphy & Chris Averoff
Finals
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Jack Allen & Jack Lanza

4/7/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Billy Red Cloud & Emile Dupre vs. Homer O’Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a wire match
Ronnie Etchison vs. Alex Medina
John Gudiski vs. Tommy O’Toole
Gino Brando vs. Tinker Todd

4/8/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/8/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/8/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre vs. Gene Murphy

4/10/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystacks Calhoun & Jack Allen beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas beat Tinker Todd
Frank Valois beat Jack Kelly

4/11/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Ronnie Etchison vs. Joe Tomasso
Gino Brando vs. Tommy O’Toole
Bob Boyer vs. Alex Medina

4/11/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell vs. George Becker, Jack Allen & Bobby Red Cloud in a no DQ match
Chris Aver vs. Emile Dupre
Gene Murphy vs. Jack Lanza

4/13/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud beat John Gudiski & Pancho Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Frank Valois
Emile Dupre beat Chris Averoff

4/13/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
10-man battle royal
Joe Tomasso vs. Bob Boyer
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Murphy
Ivan Kameroff vs. Jack Lanza
John Smith vs. Jack Allen
Tommy O’Toole vs. Haystacks Calhoun

4/14/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/14/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O'Toole beat Emile Dupre in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat John Gudiski

4/14/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina & Gino Brando beat Joe Tomasso & Gene Murphy
Pat O’Brien beat Chris Belkas
Pancho Gomez beat Jack Kelly

4/15/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/15/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/15/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre beat Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Tomasso beat Chris Belkas(20:43)

4/16/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo & Bolo double countout with Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Jack Allen & Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat Pancho Gomez via pinfall
Gino Brando beat Pat O'Brien via pinfall
Chris Averoff draw Alex Medina(20:00)

4/17/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker beat Homer O'Dell(9:00) in a lumberjack match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Red Cloud & Emile Dupre in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Frank Valois(16:00)
Pat O'Brien draw Joe Tomasso

4/18/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun won a 10-man battle royal
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tommy O’Toole(4:00)
Johnny Weaver beat Frank Valois(17:00)
Bob Boyer beat Pancho Gomez(17:00)
Jack Lanza beat John Gudiski(8:00)
Emil Dupre draw Pat O’Brien

4/18/64 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Jack Allen vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Chris Averoff

4/18/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/18/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Ronnie Etchison vs. Joe Tomasso
Gino Brando vs. Chris Belkas
Gene Murphy vs. Alex Medina

4/20/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker beat Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ronnie Etchison & Emile Dupre
Bobby Red Cloud beat Joe Tomasso
Pedro Godoy beat Jack Lanza
Gino Brando beat Pancho Gomez

4/20/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, Texas tornado match
Jack Allen vs. Frank Valois
Pat O’Brien vs. Alex Medina
Bob Boyer vs. John Gudiski

4/21/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/21/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tommy O'Toole vs. Jack Allen
Chris Averoff vs. Chris Belkas

4/21/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun beat Frank Valois to win 12-man battle royal
Johnny Weaver beat John Smith
Emile Dupre beat Ivan Kameroff
Jack Lanza beat Gene Murphy
Angelo Martinelli draw Alex Medina
Bob Boyer beat Pat O’Brien

4/22/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/22/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/22/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Bob Boyer vs. Chris Averoff
Pedro Godoy vs. Tommy O’Toole

4/23/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. John Gudiski & Frank Valois
Alex Medina vs. Pancho Gomez
Angelo Martinelli vs. Chris Averoff
Chris Belkas vs. Gino Brando

4/24/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No wrestling

4/25/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/25/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Etchison vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Bob Boyer vs. Tommy O'Toole
Pat O'Brien vs. Pancho Gomez
John Gudiski vs. Angelo Martinelli

4/25/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Emil Dupre(sub for George Becker) & Bobby Red Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Lanza beat Gene Murphy
Frank Valois beat Jack Kelly
Pedro Godoy beat Chris Belkas

4/27/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Haystacks Calhoun won a 12 Man Battle Royal by eliminating John Smith
Ronnie Etchison beat John Smith
George Becker beat Ivan Kameroff
Johnny Weaver beat Tommy O'Toole
Jack Allen beat John Gudiski
Pedro Godoy draw Bobby Red Cloud
Also in Battle Royal: Frank Valois

4/27/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Bob Boyer vs. Pat O’Brien
Emile Dupre vs. Pancho Gomez
Alex Medina vs. Chris Averoff

4/28/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/28/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Jack Allen
Frank Valois vs. Alex Medina
Gino Brando vs. Joe Tomasso

4/28/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Haystacks Calhoun & Emile Dupre in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Pancho Gomez
Jack Lanza beat Tommy O’Toole
Pat O’Brien draw Angelo Martinelli
John Gudiski beat Chris Belkas

4/29/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/29/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/29/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
8-man battle royal
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni
Bronco Lubich vs. Jack Lanza
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Joe Tomasso
Gene Murphy vs. Gino Brando

4/30/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Pancho Gomez & Pedro Godoy
Jack Allen vs. Joe Tomasso
Gino Brando vs. Chris Averoff
Angelo Martinelli vs. John Gudiski

4/30/64 Chatham, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Jack Lanza vs. Gene Murphy
Chris Belkas vs. Tommy O'Brien

5/1/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Bobby Red Cloud & Emile Dupre beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, cage match
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Gene Murphy
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Kelly

5/2/64 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Haystacks Calhoun & Jack Allen vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Jack Lanza vs. John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Belkas vs. Pat O'Brien

5/2/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/2/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud
Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez
Gene Murphy vs. Gino Brando

5/2/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Ronnie Etchison vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Frank Valois vs. Alex Medina
Pedro Godoy vs. Chris Averoff
Tommy O’Toole vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/4/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Ronnie Etchison
Note:  Thesz was injured in a match the previous Saturday, May 2 in Detroit, MI
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Gino Brando & Alex Medina
Bob Boyer vs. Pedro Godoy

5/4/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a no DQ match
Sandy Scott & George Scott vs. Frank Valois & Tommy O’Toole
Jack Allen vs. Pancho Gomez

5/5/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/5/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Jack Lanza vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Tommy O'Toole vs. Pedro Godoy
Gino Brando vs. Chris Averoff

5/5/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Great Bolo beat Gino Brando in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison & Johnny Weaver beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen beat Bolo by DQ
Pat O’Brien beat John Gudiski
Sonny Fargo(sub for Angelo Martinelli) beat Joe Tomasso

5/6/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/6/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/6/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker, Bobby Red Cloud & Haystacks Calhoun beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Pat O’Brien(19:55)

5/7/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Tommy O'Toole(7:00)
Skull Murphy beat Bob Boyer(11:00) via pinfall
Brute Bernard beat Alex Medina(12:00) via pinfall

5/8/64 Mount Holly, NC @ Community Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match Jack Allen vs. Pancho Gomez
Jack Lanza vs. John Gudiski

5/8/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Godoy(sub for NWA World Champion Lou Thesz) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo & Bolo double DQ John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Sonny Fargo(sub for Pat O'Brien) beat Chris Averoff
Joe Tomasso draw Angelo Martinelli(20:00)

5/9/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by reverse decision
Frank Valois beat Jack Lanza
Gino Brando draw Pat O’Brien
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Godoy

5/9/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/9/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ronnie Etchison vs. John Gudiski
Alex Medina vs. Joe Tomasso
Chris Averoff vs. Tommy O'Toole

5/11/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina & Gino Brando beat Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez
Ronnie Etchison beat Chris Averoff
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tommy O'Toole

5/11/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a handicap match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Frank Valois beat Jack Lanza

5/12/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/12/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Pancho Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli draw Pat O'Brien(30:00)

5/12/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison & Johnny Weaver beat Frank Valois & Tommy O’Toole
Jack Allen beat Chris Averoff
Pedro Godoy beat Jack Lanza

5/13/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/13/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/13/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell in a logger match
Ronnie Etchison & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen vs. John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/13/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Jack Lanza vs. Frank Valois
Bob Boyer vs. Chris Averoff

5/14/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Jack Allen vs. John Gudiski
Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez
Pedro Godoy vs. Chris Averoff

5/15/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a no DQ match with 2 referees
Bob Boyer vs. Joe Tomasso
Angelo Martinelli vs. John Gudiski
Ronnie Etchison vs. Pancho Gomez

5/15/64 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott co-won a 10-man battle royal
George Scott beat Tommy O’Toole
Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni
Bronco Lubich beat Jack Allen
George Becker beat Frank Valois
Bobby Red Cloud beat Homer O’Dell

5/16/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/16/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Pedro Godoy vs. Tommy O'Toole
Alex Medina vs. Pancho Gomez
Joe Tomasso vs. Pat O'Brien

5/16/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker won a 10-man battle royal
John Smith beat George Becker
Bobby Red Cloud beat Homer O’Dell
Ronnie Etchison beat Aldo Bogni
Bronco Lubich beat Jack Lanza
Ivan Kameroff beat Jack Allen

5/16/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois beat Bob Boyer(31:00)
Angelo Martinelli beat John Gudiski
Gino Brando beat Chris Averoff

5/18/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard double DQ John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Bob Boyer draw Pedro Godoy
Jack Allen beat Pancho Gomez

5/18/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich(60:00)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Frank Valois
Ronnie Etchison beat Tommy O'Toole
Pat O'Brien draw Gino Brando

5/19/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/19/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Kameroff beat Bobby Red Cloud to win an 8-man battle royal
George Becker draw Ivan Kameroff
John Smith beat Alex Medina
Frank Valois beat Bobby Red Cloud
Gino Brando beat Tommy O'Toole

5/19/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun, Ronnie Etchison & Johnny Weaver beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Joe Tomasso
John Gudiski beat Sonny Fargo

5/20/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/20/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/20/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker, Bobby Red Cloud & Ronnie Etchison vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan Kameroff vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith vs. Chris Averoff

5/21/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a no DQ match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Frank Valois
Bob Boyer vs. Tommy O'Toole
Joe Tomasso vs. Tommy O'Brien

5/22/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun double DQ Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tommy O'Toole beat Bob Boyer
John Gudiski beat Pat O'Brien via pinfall

5/22/64 Mount Olive, NC @ High School Football Field
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison vs. Pancho Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen vs. Pedro Godoy

5/23/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois vs. Jack Allen
Alex Medina vs. Tommy O’Toole

5/23/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/23/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Chris Averoff vs. John Gudiski
Sonny Fargo vs. Pat O'Brien
Gino Brando vs. Joe Tomasso

5/23/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud
Ronnie Etchison beat Pedro Godoy
Bob Boyer beat Pancho Gomez

5/25/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Alex Medina & Gino Brando
Frank Valois beat Tom Bradley
Pat O'Brien beat Sonny Fargo

5/25/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun draw Great Bolo & Bolo
Bob Boyer beat John Gudiski
Pedro Godoy beat Chris Averoff
Angelo Martinelli beat Joe Tomasso

5/26/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Bob Boyer vs. Frank Valois
Gino Brando vs. John Gudiski

5/26/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Tom Bradley & Alex Medina
Bobby Red Cloud & George Becker vs. Joe Tomasso & Tommy O’Toole

5/26/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez
Ronnie Etchison beat Chris Averoff
Jack Allen beat Pat O’Brien

5/27/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

5/27/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/27/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
8-man battle royal
Bobby Red Cloud vs. John Smith
George Becker vs. Pat O’Brien
Frank Valois vs. Ronnie Etchison
Jack Allen vs. Ivan Kameroff

5/28/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo & Bolo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard beat Chris Averoff
Skull Murphy beat Jack Allen
Penny Banner beat Mae Goodner

5/29/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Mae Goodner
John Gudiski & Pedro Godoy beat Angelo Martinelli & Sonny Fargo
Frank Valois beat Tom Bradley

5/30/64 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Mary Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer vs. Joe Tomasso

5/30/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/30/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Ronnie Etchison & Jack Allen
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Alex Medina & Gino Brando
Pancho Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli
Pat O'Brien vs. Chris Averoff

5/30/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver vs. Frank Valois
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Pedro Godoy vs. Tommy O’Toole
John Gudiski vs. Sonny Fargo

6/1/64 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chico Santana vs. Little Boy Blue
Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Valois
Tim Woods vs. Chris Averoff

6/1/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a falls count anywhere match with 2 referees
Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez
Ronnie Etchison vs. Pat O’Brien
Jack Allen vs. Tommy O’Toole

6/2/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/2/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a falls count anywhere, 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Joe Tomasso  
Bob Boyer draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)

6/2/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart & Bobby Red Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Pee Wee Lopez vs. Little Boy Blue
Alex Medina vs. Pancho Gomez

6/2/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/3/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/3/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/3/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Pedro Godoy(sub for John Gudiski)
Little Boy Blue & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

6/4/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Pee Wee Lopez vs. Little Boy Blue
Jack Allen vs. Pedro Godoy
Tom Bradley vs. Tim Woods

6/5/64 Gastonia, NC @ Hunter Huss Gymnasium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat George Becker, Bobby Red Cloud & Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard beat Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Pancho Gomez via pinfall

6/5/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina & Gino Brando beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez via pinfall
Pedro Godoy beat Chris Averoff
Pat O'Brien beat Sonny Fargo

6/6/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/6/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Becker vs. Tommy O'Toole
Ronnie Etchison vs. Chris Averoff
Jack Allen vs. Angelo Martinelli

6/6/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gino Brando beat Joe Tomasso
Tim Woods beat Pancho Gomez

6/8/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Jack Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Valois

6/8/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana
Ronnie Etchison vs. John Smith
Tim Woods vs. Ivan Kameroff

6/9/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/9/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Semard vs. Chico Santana
Gino Brando vs. Tom Bradley

6/9/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Tommy O’Toole
John Gudiski & Pedro Godoy beat Pat O’Brien & Chris Averoff
Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez

6/10/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/10/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/10/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Ronnie Etchison vs. John Gudiski
Frank Valois vs. Chris Averoff

6/11/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall
George Becker beat Pancho Gomez
Little Boy Blue & Frenchy Semard beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/12/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina & Gino Brando beat John Gudiski & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Brien beat Joe Tomasso via pinfall
Tim Woods beat Tommy O'Toole

6/13/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/13/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Pancho Gomez & Pee Wee Lopez vs. Bob Boyer & Little Boy Blue
John Gudiski vs. Jack Allen

6/13/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Alex Medina & Frenchy Semard vs. Pat O’Brien & Chico Santana
Tim Woods vs. Joe Tomasso
Sonny Fargo vs. Chris Averoff

6/13/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gino Brando vs. John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois vs. Pedro Godoy
Tommy O’Toole vs. Ivan Kalmikoff

6/15/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & Bolo double DQ Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Pedro Godoy & John Heath in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat John Gudiski
Chief Big Heart beat Tommy O'Toole

6/15/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 4 of 7 falls match
Jack Allen & Ronnie Etchison beat Joe Tomasso & Frank Valois
Tim Woods beat Pancho Gomez

6/16/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/16/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a Texas death match
Chief Big Heart & George Becker beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Alex Medina draw Frank Valois
Bob Boyer beat John Gudiski

6/16/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun
Chris Averoff vs. Pedro Godoy
Tommy O’Toole vs. Pat O’Brien

6/16/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/17/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/17/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/17/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Jack Allen vs. Pat O’Brien
Gino Brando vs. Pancho Gomez

6/18/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Alex Medina vs. Frank Valois
Gino Brando vs. John Gudiski
Tim Woods vs. Tommy O'Toole

6/19/64 Statesville, NC @ Baseball Park
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Penny Banner vs. Kathy O’Brien
Bob Boyer vs. John Gudiski

6/19/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Alex Medina & Gino Brando in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Chris Averoff via pinfall
Pat O'Brien beat John Heath

6/20/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Chief Big Heart vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Penny Banner vs. Kathy O’Brien
Bob Boyer & Tim Woods vs. Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez
Ronnie Etchison vs. Tommy O’Toole

6/20/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ
Jack Allen beat Frank Valois
Chris Averoff beat John Gudiski
Johnny Heidman beat Joe Tomasso

6/22/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Pancho Gomez
Tim Woods beat Frank Valois
Nick Kozak beat Chris Averoff

6/22/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Jack Allen vs. Pat O’Brien
George Becker vs. John Smith
Bob Boyer vs. Ivan Kameroff

6/23/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/23/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Chief Big Heart & Jack Allen
Ronnie Etchison vs. John Smith
Gino Brando vs. Ivan Kameroff

6/23/64 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Tim Woods in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & & Homer O’Dell  
Alex Medina draw Tommy O’Toole  
Nick Kozak beat John Heath

6/24/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/24/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/24/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Johnny Weaver in a match with Angelo Martinelli as special referee
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Chief Big Heart vs. John Heath

6/25/64 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
George Becker & Chief Big Heart vs. John Smith & Ivan Kameroff
Tommy O’Toole vs. Jack Allen
Bob Boyer vs. Pat O’Brien

6/25/64 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Ronnie Etchison
Plus other matches

6/25/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Plus 3 other matches

6/26/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Johnny Weaver(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff beat Jack Allen & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Heath beat Tommy O'Toole

6/27/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison
Tim Woods vs. Pat O’Brien
Alex Medina vs. Tinker Todd

6/27/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/27/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
John Smith & Ivan Kameroff vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Becker vs. Homer O'Dell
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Frank Valois
Jack Allen & Angelo Martinelli vs. Tommy O'Toole & John Heath

6/27/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak vs. Pancho Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer vs. Pedro Godoy
Gino Brando vs. Chris Averoff

6/29/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk beat Fritz Herman & Hans Herman
Mike Clancy beat John Heath
Nick Kozak beat Pedro Godoy

6/29/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Jack Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Ivan Kameroff vs. Ronnie Etchison
Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Valois

6/30/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Nick Kozak vs. Pancho Gomez
Johnny Heidman vs. Bob Boyer
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. John Heath & Frank Valois

6/30/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Ronnie Etchison beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk beat Fritz Herman & Hans Herman
Tim Woods vs. Alex Medina

6/30/64 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott draw Ivan Kameroff
Mike Clancy beat Tommy O’Toole
Gino Brando beat Chris Averoff

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 10:36 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:44 am
  PM Quote Reply
124th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
7/1/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/1/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/2/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a falls count anywhere match with 2 referees
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk vs. Fritz Herman & Hans Herman
Tim Woods vs. Pedro Godoy

7/3/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker in George & Sandy's corner to counter Homer O'Dell
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Casey beat Cora Combs
George Becker beat Pancho Gomez via pinfall
Jack Allen beat Tim Woods
Nick Kozak beat Chris Averoff via pinfall

7/4/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Penny Banner & Ann Casey beat Cora Combs & Kathy O'Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Lord Littlebrook beat Pedro Godoy & Hans Herman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat John Heath(9:00) via pinfall
Tim Woods draw Frank Valois(20:00)

7/4/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison
Mike Clancy beat Tommy O’Toole
Alex Medina & Little Hawk beat Chris Averoff & Fritz Herman

7/4/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/4/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Ivan Kameroff vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jack Allen vs. Tinker Todd
Gino Brando vs. Pancho Gomez

7/4/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No wrestling

7/6/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy beat Great Bolo & Bolo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Ronnie Etchison & Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Pancho Gomez
Frank Valois beat Jack Allen

7/6/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Pedro Godoy & John Heath
Ivan Kameroff vs. Alex Medina

7/7/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/7/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk beat Hans Herman & Fritz Herman  
Chief Big Heart beat Tommy O’Toole  
Gino Brando(aka Rocky Smith) draw Pancho Gomez(20:00)

7/7/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Ronnie Etchison vs. Pedro Godoy
Ivan Kameroff vs. Bob Boyer

7/8/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/8/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/8/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Lord Littlebrook & Chief Little Hawk vs. Hans Herman & Fritz Herman
Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Valois

7/9/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a no time limit, falls count anywhere match with 2 referees
Plus 3 other matches

7/10/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina & Gino Brando beat Tommy O'Toole & Tinker Todd via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Bob Boyer via pinfall
Tim Woods beat John Heath via pinfall

7/10/64 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan Kameroff beat Jack Allen
Nick Kozak beat Pancho Gomez

7/11/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker, Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Mike Clancy vs. Frank Valois
Nick Kozak vs. Tommy O’Toole
Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez

7/11/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Tinker Todd
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk beat Fritz Herman & Hans Herman

7/11/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/11/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Frank Valois & Ivan Kameroff vs. Alex Medina & Gino Brando
Jack Allen vs. Chris Averoff
John Heath vs. Angelo Martinelli

7/13/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy beat Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Tommy O'Toole
Doug Gilbert beat Pedro Godoy

7/13/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a logger match
The Kentuckians vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chief Big Heart vs. Pancho Gomez

7/14/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/14/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Chris Averoff

7/14/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez  
Bob Boyer beat John Heath  
Jack Allen beat Doc Gallagher by DQ

7/15/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/15/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
The Kentuckians beat Pedro Godoy & John Heath
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo

7/16/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich  
Plus 3 other matches

7/16/64 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Frank Valois & John Heath
Pedro Godoy vs. Bob Boyer
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pancho Gomez

7/17/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Doc Gallagher
Ivan Kameroff draw Tim Woods(20:00)

7/18/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/18/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a handicap match
Ivan Kameroff & Pedro Godoy vs. Chief Big Heart & Angelo Martinelli
George Becker vs. Doc Gallagher
Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez

7/18/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat John Heath & Tinker Todd
Tim Woods beat Chris Averoff
Jack Allen beat Alex Medina

7/18/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Ronnie Etchison vs. Frank Valois
Doug Gilbert vs. Tommy O’Toole
Jack Allen vs. Gino Brando

7/20/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison
George Becker beat Doc Gallagher
Doug Gilbert beat John Heath

7/20/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo, Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Frank Valois & Ivan Kameroff
Johnny Weaver bear Jack Allen via pinfall

7/21/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/21/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chief Big Heart beat Pancho Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Tinker Todd

7/21/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo, Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Tommy O’Toole
Gino Brando & Alex Medina beat Frank Valois & Ivan Kameroff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Averoff

7/22/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/22/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/22/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison vs. Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois
Bob Boyer vs. Pedro Godoy

7/23/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy
Doug Gilbert beat Frank Valois
Jack Allen beat Doc Gallagher
Tim Woods draw Ivan Kameroff(20:00)

7/24/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo, Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Heath & Pancho Gomez beat Alex Medina & Gino Brando via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Godoy
Tim Woods beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

7/25/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker vs. Pancho Gomez
Bob Boyer vs. John Heath

7/25/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Allen beat Doc Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Gilbert beat Chris Averoff
Pedro Godoy beat Gino Brando

7/25/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/25/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo & Bolo & Larry Hamilton  
Plus 3 other matches

7/27/64 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo, Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Doug Gilbert vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. Frank Valois
Mike Clancy vs. Ivan Kameroff
Nick Kozak vs. Pancho Gomez  
Chris Averoff vs. Jack Allen  

7/27/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison vs. Tommy O’Toole & Doc Gallagher
Bob Boyer vs. Pedro Godoy

7/28/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Chris Averoff & Pancho Gomez

7/28/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Ronnie Etchison & Chief Big Heart
Jack Allen vs. Pedro Godoy

7/28/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Alex Medina & Gino Brando in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat John Heath
Bob Boyer draw Doc Gallagher(20:00)

7/29/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/29/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/30/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Kentuckians vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Jack Allen vs. Doc Gallagher
Ronnie Etchison vs. Tommy O'Toole
Doug Gilbert vs. Pedro Godoy

7/31/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Pancho Gomez
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

8/1/64 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
George Becker & Chief Big Heart vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison vs. Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods vs. Pedro Godoy
Doc Gallagher vs. Jack Allen

8/1/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo & Bolo no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bob Boyer beat Tinker Todd
Mike Clancy beat Tommy O’Toole
Doug Gilbert beat John Heath

8/1/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/1/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nick Kozak vs. Frank Valois
Chris Averoff vs. Angelo Martinelli
Pancho Gomez vs. Sonny Fargo

8/3/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois
Tim Woods beat Pancho Gomez
Jim Grabmire beat Jack Allen

8/3/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Ronnie Etchison vs. Tinker Todd
Chief Big Heart vs. John Heath
Doug Gilbert vs. Bob Boyer

8/4/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/4/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jack Allen vs. John Heath
Bob Boyer vs. Pancho Gomez

8/4/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, revenge match
Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison beat Doc Gallagher & Tommy O’Toole in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Gilbert beat Pedro Godoy
Ivan Kameroff beat Chris Averoff

8/5/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/5/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/5/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Jim Grabmire
Tim Woods beat Pancho Gomez

8/6/64 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Doc Gallagher & Ivan Kameroff
Pedro Godoy vs. Jack Allen
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd

8/6/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Doug Gilbert vs. Frank Valois
Bob Boyer vs. Chris Averoff  

8/7/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Etchison beat Doc Gallagher via pinfall
Tommy O'Toole beat Jack Allen(11:30)
Jim Grabmire beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Sonny Fargo(14:30) via pinfall

8/8/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott won an 9-man battle royal, that also included Pedro Godoy, Sandy Scott, Ivan Kameroff, Frank Valois, Johnny Heidman, Bob Boyer, Prince Omar and Tim Woods
Tim Woods beat Johnny Heidman
Pedro Godoy beat Bob Boyer
Sandy Scott beat Frank Valois
George Scott beat Ivan Kameroff

8/8/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/8/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a falls count anywhere match with 2 referees
Jim Grabmire vs. Ronnie Etchison
Jack Allen vs. Tommy O'Toole
Angelo Martinelli vs. Sonny Fargo

8/10/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Kentuckians & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo, Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Ivan Kameroff
Mike Clancy beat Frank Valois
Nick Kozak beat Jim Grabmire

8/10/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a no DQ match
Chief Big Heart vs. Tommy O’Toole
Doug Gilbert vs. Pedro Godoy
Jack Allen vs. Tim Woods

8/11/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Bob Boyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Johnny Heidman

8/11/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker vs. Chris Averoff
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Angelo Martinelli & Jack Allen

8/11/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott no contest with Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen
Doug Gilbert beat Tommy O’Toole  
Ronnie Etchison draw Frank Valois

8/12/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/12/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/12/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No wrestling

8/13/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Ivan Kameroff
Jesse James beat Chris Averoff via pinfall
Jim Grabmire beat Bob Boyer via pinfall

8/14/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Gilbert beat John Heath
Jesse James beat Tommy O'Toole
Jim Grabmire draw Chris Averoff

8/14/64 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Ronnie Etchison vs. Ivan Kameroff
Pedro Godoy vs. Tim Woods
Bob Boyer vs. Prince Omar

8/15/64 Salem, VA @ Ball Park
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen
Plus 2 more matches

8/15/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Pedro Godoy beat Jack Allen
Jesse James beat Chris Averoff
Bob Boyer beat Prince Omar

8/15/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA Gym
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Ronnie Etchison vs. Doc Gallagher
Doug Gilbert vs. Jim Grabmire
Tim Woods vs. Mike Valentino

8/17/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Nick Kozak
Mike Clancy beat Pedro Godoy
Mike Valentino beat Bob Boyer
Jesse James beat Tim Woods

8/17/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chief Big Heart & Ronnie Etchison vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Doug Gilbert vs. Pat O’Brien

8/18/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/18/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Chris Averoff
Prince Omar beat Tommy O'Toole by DQ

8/18/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
George Becker & Doug Gilbert vs. Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois  
Mike Clancy vs. Jim Grabmire
Nick Kozak vs. Doc Gallagher

8/19/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/19/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/19/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Ivan Kameroff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Gilbert beat Pedro Godoy(18:32)

8/20/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Doug Gilbert vs. John Heath
Chief Big Heart vs. Ivan Kameroff

8/20/64 Hillsville, VA @ Veteran's Hall
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois
Jesse James vs. Pat O'Brien
Prince Omar vs. Bob Boyer

8/21/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Gilbert beat Pedro Godoy via pin
Doc Gallagher beat Chris Averoff

8/22/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ
Ivan Kameroff beat Bob Boyer
Frank Valois beat Sonny Fargo
Jim Grabmire beat Tommy O'Toole

8/22/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak, draw
Mike Valentino beat Ronnie Etchison
Doug Gilbert beat Chris Averoff
Pat O'Brien beat Prince Omar

8/22/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/22/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a cage match
Rip Hawk vs. Jesse James
Chief Big Heart vs. Pedro Godoy
Tim Woods vs. Doc Gallagher

8/24/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker in Weaver & Calhoun's corner to counter Manager Homer O'Dell
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich on a reverse decision DQ
George Becker & Doug Gilbert beat Frank Valois & Pat O'Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy draw Rip Hawk
Nick Kozak beat Tommy O'Toole

8/24/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Mike Valentino & Jim Grabmire
Ronnie Etchison vs. Ivan Kameroff

8/25/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/25/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Bob Boyer vs. Doc Gallagher
Ivan Kameroff vs. Prince Omar

8/25/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard no contest with George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Ronnie Etchison
Doug Gilbert beat Chris Averoff  
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Pat O’Brien & Mike Valentino

8/26/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/26/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/26/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Frank Valois & Jim Grabmire
Ronnie Etchison vs. Mike Valentino

8/27/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Tim Woods vs. Tommy O'Toole
Doc Gallagher vs. Bob Boyer
Jesse James vs. John Heath

8/28/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Ronnie Etchison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer beat Doc Gallagher by DQ
Chris Averoff beat Tommy O'Toole

8/29/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Chief Big Heart vs. Mike Valentino
Doug Gilbert vs. Tommy O’Toole
Jesse James vs. Pat O’Brien

8/29/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo draw Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Rip Hawk beat Ronnie Etchison
Frank Valois beat Chris Averoff
Doc Gallagher beat Prince Omar

8/29/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/29/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
12-man battle royal
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Sonny Fargo vs. Jim Grabmire
Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli
Tim Woods vs. Pedro Godoy
Brute Bernard vs. Bob Boyer
Skull Murphy vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Johnny Weaver vs. Ivan Kameroff

8/31/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana beat Tiny Bell & Cowboy Sam in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Tim Woods
Doug Gilbert beat Pancho Gomez

8/31/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a logger match
Pat Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Pedro Godoy & Ivan Kameroff
Chief Big Heart vs. Mike Valentino

9/1/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/1/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a Texas royal match
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ivan Kameroff & Frank Valois
Tim Woods beat Jim Grabmire
Pat O'Brien beat Prince Omar
Chico Santana beat Cowboy Sam

9/1/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen
Doug Gilbert beat Pedro Godoy

9/2/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/2/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/2/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a Texas royal match
Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/3/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Haystacks Calhoun, The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo, Bolo & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Grabmire(11:00)
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen(19:00)
Doug Gilbert beat Pedro Godoy(17:00) via pinfall
Mike Valentino beat Tinker Todd(sub for Jesse James)(13:00) via pinfall

9/3/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Ivan Kameroff vs. Angelo Martinelli
John Smith vs. Chris Averoff

9/4/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo, Bolo & Larry Hamilton double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Pancho Gomez & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall
Chief Big Heart beat Doc Gallagher

9/5/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Doug Gilbert vs. Rip Hawk & Mike Valentino
Tiny Bell & Jesse James vs. Pancho Gomez & Pee Wee Lopez
Pedro Godoy vs. George Scott
Chris Averoff vs. Sandy Scott

9/5/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/5/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Doc Gallagher vs. Chief Big Heart
Tim Woods vs. Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs. Prince Omar

9/5/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo & Larry Hamilton double DQ Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Frank Valois & Pat O'Brien
Jim Grabmire beat Sonny Fargo

9/7/64 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Great Bolo & Bolo double DQ Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Doc Gallagher
George Becker beat Jim Grabmire
George Scott draw Mike Valentino
Pedro Godoy beat Chris Averoff via pinfall

9/7/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Pee wee Lopez & Chico Santana vs. Cowboy Thomas & Tiny Bell
Doug Gilbert vs. Tim Woods

9/8/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Doug Gilbert vs. Jim Grabmire & Pancho Gomez

9/8/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez vs. Tiny Bell & Sam Thomas
Jesse James vs. Prince Omar

9/8/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy beat Doc Gallagher & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Chris Averoff
Chief Big Heart draw Mike Valentino(20:00)

9/9/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/9/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/9/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Tim Woods vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/10/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez vs. Tiny Bell & Little Boy Blue
Frank Valois vs. Chris Averoff

9/11/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Tinker Todd & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Thomas beat Chico Santana
Chris Averoff beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall

9/11/64 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Doug Gilbert beat Pat O’Brien & Frank Valois(sub for Mike Valentino) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Bell beat Pee Wee Lopez(18:00)

9/12/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/12/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Pancho Gomez & Pedro Godoy vs. Jesse James & Angelo Martinelli
Frank Valois vs. Jim Grabmire
Sonny Fargo vs. Mike Valentino

9/12/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart by countout
Rip Hawk beat Tim Woods
Doc Gallagher beat Chris Averoff

9/12/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo & Bolo draw Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Doug Gilbert beat Tinker Todd
Pat O'Brien beat Prince Omar
Tiny Bell & Cowboy Sam Thomas beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

9/14/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Doug Gilbert & George Grant
Sandy Scott beat Pat O'Brien
George Scott beat Mike Paidousis by DQ

9/14/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a no DQ match
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Mike Valentino & Frank Valois
Chief Big Heart vs. Pancho Gomez

9/15/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/15/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a lumberjack match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tim Woods & Doug Gilbert
Pat O'Brien beat Pedro Godoy
Tinker Todd beat Jim Grabmire

9/15/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Beast(aka Yvon Cormier) vs. Jesse James
Nick Kozak vs. Pancho Gomez

9/16/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/16/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/16/64 Hampton, VA @ High School
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Jim Grabmire
Doc Gallagher vs. Pedro Godoy

9/17/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Doug Gilbert vs. Tinker Todd
Mike Paidousis vs. Tim Woods
George Grant vs. Mike Valentino

9/18/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallagher beat Mike Clancy
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 16

9/19/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/19/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich, & Homer O'Dell in a Texas royal match
Tim Woods vs. Rip Hawk
Angelo Martinelli vs. The Beast
Tinker Todd vs. Frank Valois

9/19/64 Lexington NC @ YMCA
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ
Tim Woods(sub for Rudy Kay) & George Grant beat Pedro Godoy & Pancho Gomez
Jesse James beat Pat O'Brien
Mike Paidousis beat Jim Grabmire

9/19/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun draw Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson
Doc Gallagher beat Sonny Fargo
Mike Valentino draw Doug Gilbert

9/21/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart draw Mike Valentino
Jesse James & George Grant beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Gilbert beat Frank Valois

9/21/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tim Woods vs. Jim Grabmire

9/22/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/22/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Sandy Scott beat Frank Valois
George Scott beat Mike Valentino by DQ
Sonny Fargo beat Pancho Gomez

9/22/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Great Bolo & Bolo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Brien beat Doc Gallagher
Mike Paidousis beat George Grant

9/23/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Great Bolo & Bolo
George Becker vs. Pancho Gomez

9/23/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/23/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Mike Valentino & Mike Paidousis
Tim Woods vs. Doc Gallagher

9/24/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun in a Texas death match
George Becker & Doug Gilbert beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
The Beast beat Jesse James
Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cormier) beat Doc Gallagher
Mike Valentino beat George Grant

9/25/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois
George Grant vs. Jim Grabmire
Pat O’Brien vs. Sonny Fargo

9/26/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/26/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a no DQ match
Frank Valois vs. George Grant
Mike Paidousis vs. Angelo Martinelli
Pat O'Brien vs. Pancho Gomez

9/26/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Tim Woods beat Doc Gallagher
Doug Gilbert beat Jim Grabmire
Mike Valentino beat Pedro Godoy

9/26/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Tim Woods vs. Frank Valois
Rudy Kay vs. Pat O’Brien
Doc Gallagher vs. Ted Christy

9/28/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Ted Christy
Doug Gilbert beat Pedro Zapata

9/29/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/29/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo draw Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Mike Paidousis
Ted Christy beat Frank Valois

9/29/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Pedro Godoy  
Frank Hickey beat Sonny Fargo

9/30/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/30/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/30/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Doug Gilbert vs. Frank Valois
George Grant vs. Mike Paidousis

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 10:36 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:45 am
  PM Quote Reply
125th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
10/1/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Tim Woods & George Grant
George Becker vs. Doc Gallagher

10/2/64 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tim Woods beat Mike Valentino via pinfall after two dropkicks
Frank Valois beat Ted Christy
Pat O'Brien beat Doc Gallagher(17:00) via pinfall

10/2/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Plus other matches

10/3/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/3/64 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy vs. Pedro Zapata & Frank Hickey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. George Grant
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Godoy

10/3/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Tim Woods vs. Frank Valois
Rudy Kay vs. Pat O’Brien
Ted Christy vs. Doc Gallagher

10/3/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Texas royal royal
Mike Valentino vs. Jesse James
Doug Gilbert vs. Pancho Gomez
The Beast vs. Sonny Fargo

10/5/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard draw Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Valentino
George Harris draw Jesse James

10/5/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast vs. George Grant
Doug Gilbert vs. Pancho Gomez

10/6/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Doc Gallagher & Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Pat O’Brien
Rudy Kay(sub for Frank Valois) beat Mario Milano

10/6/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
The Beast vs. Jesse James
Ted Christy vs. Pancho Gomez

10/6/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Kentuckians vs. Frank Hickey & Pedro Godoy
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tim Woods & George Grant   

10/7/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Kentuckians vs. Pedro Zapata & Pancho Gomez
Doug Gilbert vs. Mike Valentino
Rudy Kay vs. George Harris

10/7/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/7/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ted Christy vs. Mike Paidousis

10/8/64 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Ted Christy & Mike Valentino
Plus other matches

10/8/64 South Boston, VA @ Vaughan Armory
Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Beast vs. Jesse James
George Becker vs. Pat O’Brien

10/9/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver
George Grant & Jesse Hames vs. Mike Valentino & Ted Christy
The Beast vs. Pat O’Brien
Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Zapata

10/9/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy vs. Doc Gallagher & Pancho Gomez
Mario Milano vs. Frank Valois
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Godoy

10/9/64 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Doug Gilbert beat Frank Hickey & George Harris
Tim Woods beat Pedro Godoy(16:00) via pinfall

10/10/64 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Zapata
The Beast vs. Pat O'Brien
George Grant vs. Ted Christy

10/10/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Doug Gilbert & Jesse James
George Harris vs. Angelo Martinelli
Mike Paidousis vs. Mario Milano

10/10/64 Spartanburg, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Mike Valentino draw Tim Woods
The Kentuckians beat Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois

10/12/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Kentuckians beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Zapata
Mario Milano beat George Harris

10/12/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 3 of 5 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ted Christy vs. Doug Gilbert

10/13/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/13/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Tim Woods vs. Frank Hickey
Pat O'Brien vs. George Grant

10/13/64 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart in a 3 of 5 falls match
The Kentuckians beat Frank Valois & Mike Valentino  
The Beast beat Angelo Martinelli  
Doug Gilbert beat Johnny Heidman

10/14/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. The Kentuckians
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy

10/14/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/14/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Chief Big Heart vs. Mike Valentino
Tim Woods vs. Frank Valois
George Grant vs. Pat O’Brien

10/15/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double countout with George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kay Noble beat Margie Ramsey
The Beast beat Rudy Kay
Doug Gilbert beat Mike Valentino

10/15/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen
Pat O'Brien vs. Mike Paidousis
Ted Christy vs. George Grant

10/16/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
The Kentuckians beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
The Beast beat George Grant
Tim Woods draw Mike Paidousis
Mario Milano beat Pedro Zapata

10/16/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Frank Valois & George Harris
Kay Noble beat Margie Ramsey
Jesse James beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

10/16/64 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay vs. Pat O'Brien
Ted Christy vs. Mike Valentino

10/17/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Frank Hickey & Pat O’Brien
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard no contest with Great Bolo & Bolo
Tim Woods beat Ted Christy
The Beast beat George Grant

10/17/64 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker, Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Peggy Allen vs. Penny Banner
Doug Gilbert vs. Mario Milano

10/19/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Kentuckians beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer
Mike Paidousis vs. Mario Milano

10/19/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Tag match
The Beast vs. Rudy Kay

10/20/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/20/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O'Brien & George Harris draw Tim Woods & Jesse James
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Pedro Zapata beat George Grant

10/20/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

10/21/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/21/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/21/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Mike Paidousis
Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Zapata

10/21/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mario Milano vs. Frank Valois
Pat O’Brien vs. George Harris

10/22/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Homer O'Dell vs. George Becker
The Beast vs. Jesse James
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer
Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Zapata

10/23/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Doug Gilbert beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Angelo Martinelli beat Frank Hickey

10/23/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
The Beast vs. Pat O'Brien
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Rudy Kay vs. Frank Valois

10/24/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Doug Gilbert & Jesse James
Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer

10/24/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mike Valentino & Frank Valois beat Rudy Kay & Mario Milano
The Beast beat Jack Vansky
George Grant draw Mike Paidousis

10/26/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver won a battle royal
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Rip Hawk beat Tim Woods
Homer O'Dell beat Rudy Kay
Johnny Weaver draw George Harris
Aldo Bogni beat Mario Milano
Doug Gilbert beat Bronco Lubich by DQ

10/26/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Beast & Bolo
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Tina Cole

10/27/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/27/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
The Kentuckians beat Mike Paidousis & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Zapata
George Grant draw Pat O'Brien

10/27/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Beast vs. Angelo Martinelli
Doug Gilbert vs. Frank Valois

10/28/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/28/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/28/64 Kingsport, TN
Rocky Smith beat Ron Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Lorenzo Parente beat Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Von Brauner by reverse decision
Penny Banner beat Mae Goodner by DQ

10/28/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a no DQ match
George Harris & Frank Valois vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
The Beast vs. Tim Woods

10/29/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy
Doug Gilbert vs. Frank Valois
Rudy Kay vs. Mike Paidousis
Tim Woods vs. Frank Hickey

10/30/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart beat Mike Valentino & Frank Valois(sub for Great Bolo & Bolo) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat The Beast
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer via pinfall

10/31/64 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/31/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart
Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino vs. Tim Woods & Mario Milano
Frank Valois vs. Angelo Martinelli
Pat O'Brien vs. Jack Vansky

10/31/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker, The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
The Beast vs. Rudy Kay
Doug Gilbert vs. Pedro Zapata
George Harris vs. Jesse James

10/31/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer via pinfall
George Grant beat Frank Hickey

11/2/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Hickey
Mike Valentino beat Tim Woods
Pat O'Brien draw Mario Milano

11/2/64 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Penny Banner & Kay Noble beat Peggy Allen & Marge Ramsey
The Beast beat Jesse James
Mike Clancy beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Nick Kozak beat Lee Henning via pinfall

11/3/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Frank Valois vs. Doug Gilbert
George Harris vs. George Grant
Jack Vansky & Pedro Zapata vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

11/3/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Gilbert beat The Beast
Billy Parks beat Rudy Kay

11/3/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Penny Banner & Kay Noble vs. Peggy Allen & Marge Ramsey
Mike Clancy vs. Mike Valentino

11/4/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/4/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/4/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Bolo vs. Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Parks vs. Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast vs. Mario Milano
Rudy Kay vs. Mike Paidousis

11/4/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Kentuckians vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
George Harris vs. George Grant
Jack Vansky vs. Frank Valois

11/5/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo & Bolo beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard when Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kay Noble beat Peggy Allen(7:00)
Johnny Weaver beat The Beast(7:05)
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Vansky(11:05)
Doug Gilbert draw Mike Paidousis(20:00)

11/5/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
10-man battle royal
Mike Clancy vs. Mike Valentino
Tim Woods vs. Mario Milano
Nick Kozak vs. Frank Hickey
Rudy Kay vs. Lee Henning
Billy Parks vs. Lee Henning

11/6/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Great Bolo & Bolo by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Frank Valois & Mike Valentino
George Harris beat Tim Woods
Billy Parks beat Rudy Kay

11/7/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker, The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Mike Valentino draw Doug Gilbert
Mike Clancy beat George Harris(14:00) by DQ
Nick Kozak beat Mike Paidousis(14:00) via pinfall

11/9/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey(11:00)
Doug Gilbert beat Mike Valentino
Lee Henning beat Jesse James

11/9/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double countout with George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Mike Paidousis
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Nick Kozak & Billy Parks in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Tim Woods

11/10/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver vs. Pat O’Brien
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Billy Parks & Jesse James

11/10/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Graham beat Frank Valois via pinfall
Kay Noble beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Pedro Zapata via pinfall
Lee Henning beat Tim Woods

11/10/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
8-man battle royal
George Scott vs. Mike Valentino
Sandy Scott vs. Frank Hickey
Doug Gilbert vs. Mike Paidousis
George Harris vs. Mario Milano

11/11/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Eddie Graham vs. Pedro Zapata
Sam Steamboat vs. Frank Valois
Penny Banner & Kay Noble vs. Peggy Allen & Margie Ramsey

11/11/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/11/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match with Chief Big Heart as special referee
Tim Woods vs. Lee Henning
Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Hickey

11/11/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Doug Gilbert & Nick Kozak
Mike Paidousis vs. Mario Milano
Pat O’Brien vs. Johnny Heidman

11/12/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a Texas royal match
Mario Milano vs. Frank Valois
Pat O'Brien vs. Billy Parks
George Grant vs. Pedro Zapata

11/13/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Kay Noble beat Margie Ramsey
George Grant beat Frank Hickey

11/14/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Parks(sub for Nick Kozak), George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mario Milano beat Frank Valois by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Valentino beat Angelo Martinelli(11:00) via pinfall

11/14/64 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
The Kentuckians vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Kay Noble vs. Peggy Allen
Chief Big Heart vs. George Harris
Sonny Fargo vs. Pedro Zapata

11/14/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Mike Paidousis beat Doug Gilbert
George Grant beat Frank Hickey
Jesse James draw Pat O’Brien

11/16/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart
Mike Paidousis draw Doug Gilbert
George Harris beat Jesse James

11/16/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Mike Valentino beat Mario Milano
Lee Henning beat Billy Parks
Pat O'Brien beat George Grant

11/17/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/17/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino  
Lee Henning beat Jesse James  
George Harris beat George Grant

11/17/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

11/18/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/18/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/18/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Mario Milano vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning vs. Jesse James

11/18/64 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert vs. Mike Valentino & Frank Valois
Peggy Allen vs. Kay Noble
Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata

11/19/64 South Boston, VA @ Vaughan Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen
Frank Valois vs. Mario Milano
Jesse James vs. Pat O’Brien

11/20/64 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Paidousis beat Billy Parks
Nick Kozak beat The Beast(sub for Pat O’Brien) by DQ
Margie Ramsey beat Kay Noble in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard

11/20/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. The Kentuckians
Peggy Allen vs. Penny Banner
George Becker vs. George Harris
Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James
Doug Gilbert vs. Johnny Heidman
 
11/20/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning in a Wrestle Off to win battle royal
Johnny Weaver draw Lee Henning
Mike Valentino beat Mario Milano
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Hickey
Angelo Martinelli beat Pedro Zapata
Rudy Kay beat ??

11/21/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Frank Hickey(18:00)
The Beast beat Mario Milano(8:00)
Rudy Kay draw Billy Parks

11/21/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Kay Noble vs. Marge Ramsey
George Becker vs. Pedro Zapata
Jesse James vs. Mike Paidousis

11/23/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker in The Kentuckians’ corner to counter manager Homer O'Dell
The Kentuckians double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Lee Henning draw Doug Gilbert
George Becker beat Frank Valois
Nick Kozak beat The Beast

11/23/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino beat Rudy Kay & Mario Milano
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Swede Hanson beat Billy Parks

11/24/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Zapata & Frank Valois

11/24/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with The Kentuckians
Lee Henning beat Mario Milano
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Zapata
George Harris beat Billy Parks
Nick Kozak beat Frank Hickey

11/24/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert
Penny Banner vs. Margie Ramsey
The Beast vs. George Becker

11/25/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Nick Kozak beat Pedro Zapata
Marge Ramsey beat Kay Noble
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mario Milano & Billy Parks

11/25/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & Frank Valois
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Becker vs. Pat O'Brien

11/25/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard draw The Kentuckians in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert draw Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Penny Banner in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/26/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner & Kay Noble beat Peggy Allen & Margie Ramsey
Nick Kozak beat George Harris
Lee Henning beat Mario Milano

11/26/64 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Pedro Zapata beat Sonny Fargo
The Beast beat Billy Parks
Frank Valois beat Angelo Martinelli

11/26/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Kentuckians vs. Mike Valentino & Mike Paidousis
Mike Gallagher vs. Rudy Kay
Frank Hickey vs. Johnny Heidman

11/27/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & The Kentuckians beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Gilbert beat Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast beat Reggie Parks
Lee Henning draw Nick Kozak(20:00)

11/27/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Valentino beat Angelo Martinelli

11/28/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Zapata
Lee Henning beat Mario Milano

11/28/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Kentuckians vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in no DQ match
Billy Parks vs. The Beast
Nick Kozak vs. Frank Valois

11/30/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by countout in a 3 of 5 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Nick Kozak beat Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast beat Billy Parks
Rudy Kay beat George Harris by DQ

11/30/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & The Kentuckians vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Doug Gilbert & Chief Big Heart
Angelo Martinelli vs. Lee Henning

12/1/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/1/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Kentuckians & Johnny Weaver vs. Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Beast vs. Jack Vansky
Lee Henning vs. Angelo Martinelli
Penny Banner vs. Margie Ramsey

12/1/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert in a no DQ match
George Harris vs. Nick Kozak
Frank Valois vs. Frank Hickey

12/2/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/2/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/2/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen
Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Paidousis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Frank Valois

12/3/64 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart
Mike Valentino beat Rudy Kay
Doug Gilbert beat Lee Henning

12/3/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Jack Vansky vs. Nick Kozak
Frank Valois vs. Billy Parks

12/4/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & The Kentuckians beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a lumberjack match
Doug Gilbert beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Lee Henning beat Billy Parks
Frank Valois beat Frank Hickey

12/5/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & The Kentuckians vs. Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & The Beast
Penny Banner vs. Margie Ramsey
George Harris vs. Doug Gilbert

12/5/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Valentino vs. Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Hickey vs. Sonny Fargo

12/7/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver & Nick Kozak beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning by DQ
Chief Big Heart beat George Harris
Doug Gilbert beat Mike Valentino

12/7/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & The Kentuckians beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Paidousis & Rudy Kay
The Beast beat Billy Parks(7:00)

12/8/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/8/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Kentuckians vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Chief Big Heart vs. Frank Valois
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Vansky
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until December 29

12/8/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Peggy Allen beat Penny Banner
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning
The Beast beat Angelo Martinelli
Mike Valentino beat Frank Hickey

12/9/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/9/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/9/64 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Chief Big Heart & The Kentuckians beat Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & Mike Paidousis
George Scott beat Mike Valentino
Sandy Scott beat George Harris

12/10/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Frank Valois vs. Nick Kozak
Mike Paidousis vs. Rudy Kay

12/11/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning beat Nick Kozak & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Jack Vansky beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

12/11/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver
Mike Valentino beat Angelo Martinelli
Mike Paidousis beat Frank Hickey

12/11/64 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
The Kentuckians beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast beat Billy Parks
Frank Valois draw Doug Gilbert(20:00)

12/12/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart
Mike Gallagher vs. Nick Kozak
Frank Hickey vs. Frank Valois
Rudy Kay vs. Mike Paidousis

12/12/64 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
The Kentuckians vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Homer O'Dell in a no time limit match
Billy Parks vs. George Harris
Mike Valentino vs. Jack Vansky

12/12/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Becker beat The Beast by DQ
Penny Banner beat Marge Ramsey
Doug Gilbert draw Lee Henning

12/14/64 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher by DQ
Frank Valois beat Billy Parks
Rudy Kay beat Jack Vansky

12/15/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/15/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 3 of 5 falls match
Nick Kozak beat George Harris  
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey  
Mike Valentino beat Billy Parks  
The Beast beat Pepe Gomez

12/16/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/16/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/17/64 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nick Kozak & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Billy Parks
Sonny Fargo beat George Harris by DQ
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky

12/18/64 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nick Kozak & Doug Gilbert in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois beat Angelo Martinelli

12/18/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher beat Jack Vansky & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Sonny Fargo
Mike Valentino beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

12/19/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Rudy Kay beat Frank Valois
Lee Henning beat Jack Vansky
Mike Paidousis beat Frank Hickey

12/19/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell
Nick Kozak beat George Harris
The Beast beat Peppy Gomez
Mike Gallagher beat Sonny Fargo

12/21/64 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sandy Scott won a 10-man battle royal
Rip Hawk beat Sandy Scott
Bronco Lubich draw Nick Kozak
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Lee Henning beat Rudy Kay
The Beast beat Jack Vansky

12/22/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/23/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/23/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/25/64 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart in a Texas death match
Lord Littlebrook & Little Hawk vs. Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Doug Gilbert vs. George Harris
Nick Kozak vs. Frank Hickey
Sonny Fargo vs. Jack Vansky

12/26/64 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Harris vs. Rudy Kay
Pepe Gomez vs. Lee Henning
Mike Gallagher vs. Jack Vansky

12/26/64 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. The Kentuckians
Nick Kozak vs. Mike Paidousis
Sonny Fargo vs. The Beast
Frank Hickey vs. Frank Valois

12/29/64 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Kentuckians beat George Harris & Frank Valois
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay & Jack Vansky

12/29/64 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Chief Big Heart & Little Hawk beat Mike Paidousis & Chico Santana  
Pepe Gomez beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Doug Gilbert draw Nick Kozak  
Angelo Martinelli beat Frank Hickey
Note: On the way to the show, Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & The Beast were involved in an auto wreck near Siler City.  It prevented the arrival of the three in time for the show.  Bernard, who suffered a knee injury, was the only one of the three to be injured. 

12/29/64 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bronco Lubich beat Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni beat Mike Gallagher
Peggy Allen & Lord Littlebrook beat Margie Ramsey & Pee Wee Lopez

12/30/64 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Pepe Gomez & Nick Kozak
Sandy Scott vs. Frank Valois
Little Littlebrook vs. Chico Santana

12/30/64 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/30/64 Cherokee, NC @ High School
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Doug Gilbert & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey

12/31/64 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Little Hawk & Lord Littlebrook vs. Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez
The Kentuckians vs. Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Frank Valois vs. Rudy Kay

Last edited on Sun Apr 7th, 2019 10:37 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
126th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
1/1/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Big Heart beat Swede Hanson(33:00) in an Indian strap match
George Becker beat Rip Hawk
Pepe Gomez & Nick Kozak beat George Harris & Frank Hickey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Frank Valois via pinfall

1/1/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/1/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Doug Gilbert & Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cormier)
Sandy Scott beat The Beast
Lord Littlebrook beat Chico Santana

1/2/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chief Big Heart & Nick Kozak
Lord Littlebrook & Rudy Kay vs. Chico Santana & Frank Valois
Johnny Heidman vs. Pepe Gomez

1/2/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker beat The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris & Pee Wee Lopez beat Doug Gilbert & Little Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis(17:00)
Mike Gallagher beat Angelo Martinelli(14:00)

1/2/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Lee Henning beat Jack Vansky
Sonny Fargo beat Frank Hickey

1/4/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ
Lee Henning draw Johnny Weaver
Eduardo Castillo beat Frank Valois
Mike Gallagher beat Pepe Gomez

1/4/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Tiny Bell & Cowboy Thomas beat Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez
Doug Gilbert vs. Mike Paidousis
Mike Valentine vs. Billy Cash

1/5/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/5/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning beat Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast beat Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Valois draw Angelo Martinelli(20:00)

1/5/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Mike Valentino by DQ
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky

1/6/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tiny Bell beat Chico Santana
The Beast beat Pepe Gomez
Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

1/6/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/6/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Cowboy Thomas beat Pee Wee Lopez
Rudy Kay beat George Harris

1/7/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Pepe Gomez vs. Frank Valois
Rudy Kay vs. Jack Vansky
Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/7/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat George Harris(11:00) via pinfall
Nick Kozak beat Mike Valentino(16:00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis(12:00)

1/7/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Emile Dupre beat Pat O’Brien
The Beast beat Sonny Fargo
Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana beat Tiny Bell & Sam Thomas

1/8/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Great Bolo & Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker(sub for Pat O'Brien) & Eduardo Castillo beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Mike Valentino(11:00) via pinfall
The Beast beat George Harris(6:30)

1/8/65 Gastonia, NC @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart beat Mike Paidousis(15:00)
Doug Gilbert beat Frank Valois(12:00) via pinfall
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman(16:00)
   
1/8/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/8/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tiny Bell beat Pee Wee Lopez
Rudy Kay beat Sonny Fargo
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky

1/9/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & Nick Kozak via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning beat Rudy Kay & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Gilbert beat George Harris(14:00)
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman(12:00) via pinfall

1/9/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker in the corner of Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson to counter manager Homer O'Dell
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Chief Big Heart beat Frank Valois
Cowboy Thomas beat Chico Santana
George Becker beat Mike Valentino
The Beast beat Sonny Fargo(4:00)

1/11/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning beat Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay
Johnny Weaver beat The Beast by DQ
The Alaskan beat Eduardo Castillo
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris

1/11/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Doug Gilbert & Nick Kozak beat Mike Valentino & Frank Valois
Tony Nero beat Pepe Gomez
Mike Paidousis beat Jack Vansky

1/12/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/12/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Beast vs. Rudy Kay
Nick Kozak vs. Mike Paidousis
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until February 2

1/12/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Valois in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan vs. Doug Gilbert
Chief Big Heart vs. Jack Vansky
Tony Nero vs. Pat O’Brien

1/13/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Nero & Jack Vansky
Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning beat Eduardo Castillo & Doug Gilbert

1/13/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
The Alaskan beat Pepe Gonzalez
George Becker beat George Harris
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nick Kozak & Abe Jacobs

1/13/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Mike Paidousis & Mike Valentino
The Beast vs. Rudy Kay

1/14/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Chief Big Heart & Doug Gilbert vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Eduardo Castillo vs. Frank Valois
Johnny Heidman vs. Rudy Kay
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero

1/14/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris
Mike Valentino beat Jack Vansky

1/15/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/15/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Mike Valentino(10:00)

1/15/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher
Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Paidousis
The Alaskan vs. Eduardo Castillo
Pepe Gomez vs. Jack Vansky

1/16/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA(Card cancelled due to snow)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Doug Gilbert
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Beast & The Alaskan
Mike Valentino vs. Pepe Gomez

1/16/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
10-man battle royal
Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Gallagher
Chief Big Heart vs. Lee Henning
George Harris vs. Rudy Kay
Frank Valois vs. Jack Vansky
Pat O’Brien vs. Sonny Fargo

1/16/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Mike Paidousis vs. Nick Kozak
Eduardo Castillo vs. Tony Nero

1/18/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Valentino
The Alaskan beat Pepe Gomez

1/18/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Doug Gilbert & Nick Kozak
Johnny Weaver draw Nelson Royal
Tiny Anderson beat Mike Paidousis
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero

1/19/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis
The Alaskan beat Eduardo Castillo

1/19/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Doug Gilbert & Lorenzo Parente vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

1/20/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Valois
The Alaskan beat Doug Gilbert

1/20/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/20/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky
Lorenzo Parente beat Tony Nero
Nick Kozak beat The Beast

1/21/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Valois
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver

1/21/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Chief Big Heart, Doug Gilbert & Rudy Kay via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lorenzo Parente beat Mike Valentino by DQ
Pepe Gomez beat Tony Nero

1/22/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
The Alaskan beat Doug Gilbert
The Beast beat Jack Vansky
Lorenzo Parente beat Tony Nero

1/22/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/22/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
George Becker beat Frank Valois
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis

1/23/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Chief Big Heart & Abe Jacobs vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Penny Banner vs. Kim Stratton

1/23/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente
Pepe Gomez beat Jack Vansky
Tony Nero beat Angelo Martinelli

1/23/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher vs. Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson
Doug Gilbert vs. Mike Valentino
Frank Valois vs. Nick Kozak
Mike Paidousis vs. Eduardo Costello

1/25/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Viking & Nelson Royal vs. Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay
Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Valentino
Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose

1/25/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Tony Nero & Mike Paidousis
The Alaskan beat Abe Jacobs
Lorenzo Parente beat The Beast by DQ

1/26/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/26/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
George Becker beat Tony Nero
Lorenzo Parente draw Johnny Weaver
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. The Alaskan & The Beast

1/27/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay
The Alaskan beat Eduardo Castillo
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Nero

1/27/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
George Scott beat Pepe Gonzalez
Sandy Scott beat Jack Vansky

1/27/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson no contest with Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Penny Banner beat Kim Stratton
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis
George Becker beat Mike Valentino

1/28/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 3 of 5 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Viking & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose(12:00) via pinfall
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Valentino(8:00)
The Beast beat Eduardo Castillo(6:00)
Lorenzo Parente beat Mike Gallagher(sub for Lorenzo Parente)(14:00) via pinfall

1/28/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Alaskan beat Rudy Kay
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Vansky
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning

1/28/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

1/29/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Pat O'Brien via pinfall
Lorenzo Parente draw The Viking

1/29/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/29/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning beat Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez
Chief Big Heart beat Tony Nero

1/30/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Rudy Kay vs. Pat O'Brien
The Beast vs. Abe Jacobs

1/30/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Cancelled due to snow)
Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher vs. Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & The Viking vs. Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez
Lorenzo Parente vs. Jack Vansky

1/30/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis(14:00)
The Alaskan beat Tony Nero
Chief Big Heart draw Mike Valentino

2/1/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat The Alaskan by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Jack Vansky

2/1/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

2/1/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Chief Big Heart beat Mike Paidousis
Lorenzo Parente beat Pat O’Brien

2/2/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Chief Big Heart vs. The Viking
Pepe Gomez vs. Rudy Kay

2/2/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher
Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo
Luther Lindsay beat Jack Vansky

2/2/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Lorenzo Parente beat Tony Nero

2/3/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Alaskan beat Pepe Gomez
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Nelson Royal & The Viking

2/3/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Eduardo Castillo & Lorenzo Parente

2/3/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson, Big Boy Brown & George Becker vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast vs. Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Valentino vs. Rudy Kay

2/4/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher by DQ
Lee Henning beat Chief Big Heart
Rudy Kay draw Nelson Royal

2/4/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Texas Royal Match, Referee Angelo Martinelli
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell  in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Valentino
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking

2/5/65 Gastonia, NC @ National Guard Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy draw The Viking & Nelson Royal(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez beat Tony Nero(12:00) via pinfall

2/5/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/5/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher
Mike Valentino vs. Lorenzo Parente
Rudy Kay vs. Pat O'Brien
Sonny Fargo vs. Eduardo Castillo

2/5/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Chief Big Heart
Luther Lindsay vs. Jack Vansky
Mike Paidousis vs. Angelo Martinelli

2/6/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Rudy Kay & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lorenzo Parente beat The Beast(10:00) by DQ

2/6/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Nero
The Alaskan beat Pepe Gomez

2/8/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Tony Nero & Mike Valentino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat The Beast by DQ
The Alaskan beat Rudy Kay

2/8/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Nelson Royal & The Viking by DQ
Mike Clancy beat Pat O'Brien
Luther Lindsay beat Jack Vansky

2/9/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/9/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson
Mike Valentino vs. Lorenzo Parente
Pat O’Brien vs. Chief Big Heart

2/9/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Johnny Weaver(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Nelson Royal & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Nero

2/10/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Emile Dupre beat Pat O’Brien
Mike Valentino beat Eduardo Castillo
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning by DQ

2/10/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Eduardo Castillo & Lorenzo Parente

2/10/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell in a no time limit match
Luther Lindsey vs. Tony Nero
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart

2/11/65 South Boston, VA
Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rudy Kay vs. Homer O'Dell
Pepe Gomez vs. Pat O'Brien

2/11/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Mike Gallagher beat Eduardo Castillo
Lee Henning draw Lorenzo Parente
The Viking beat Jack Vansky

2/11/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Tony Nero & Mike Valentino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre draw Nelson Royal

2/12/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Valentino

2/12/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/12/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking
Emile Dupre vs. Jack Vansky

2/13/65 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat The Beast by DQ
Chief Big Heart beat Tony Nero
Emile Dupre draw Lorenzo Parente

2/13/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat The Alaskan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking & Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez
Luther Lindsay beat Pat O’Brien

2/15/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Nero
Lorenzo Parente beat Pat O'Brien

2/15/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Johnny Weaver no contest with The Viking
Nelson Royal beat Rudy Kay(17:00)

2/16/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/16/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Gallagher draw Lorenzo Parente
Chief Big Heart vs. Lee Henning
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking

2/16/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Valentino

2/17/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs beat Mike Valentino & Jack Vansky
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver

2/17/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/17/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson, Big Boy Brown & George Becker vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a logger match
Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy
Luther Lindsey vs. Pat O’Brien
George Scott vs. Eduardo Castillo

2/18/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Nero
Skull Murphy beat Pepe Gomez
Emile Dupre beat Mike Valentino

2/18/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat George Becker, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning(12:00)
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Gallagher(17:00)
Lorenzo Parente beat Pat O'Brien(14:00) via pinfall

2/18/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

2/19/65 Hillsville, VA
Chief Big Heart & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Pepe Gomez beat Pat O’Brien
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Valentino

2/19/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy beat Eduardo Castillo
Emile Dupre beat Tony Nero

2/19/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/19/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente
Luther Lindsay beat Jack Vansky

2/20/65 Lynchburg, NC @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez
Chief Big Heart beat Skull Murphy
Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Heidman

2/20/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No Wrestling

2/20/65 Sanford, NC
Sandy Scott beat Mike Valentino
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
George Scott beat Pat O’Brien

2/20/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Nelson Royal & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning draw Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre(45:00)
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Nero
Rudy Kay beat Jack Vansky
Note: No wrestling in Spartanburg until March 13

2/22/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Skull Murphy beat Rudy Kay
Johnny Kace draw Lorenzo Parente

2/22/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Viking & Nelson Royal
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning
George Scott beat Mike Gallagher

2/23/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ

2/23/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Kace & Tony Nero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Valentino beat Pepe Gomez  
Luther Lindsay beat Pat O’Brien

2/23/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

2/24/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Kace & Tony Nero

2/24/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Skull Murphy vs. Eduardo Castillo
Chief Big Heart vs. Pat O’Brien

2/24/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/25/65 Princeton, NC
Skull Murphy beat Eduardo Castillo
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Lorenzo Parente beat Mike Valentino

2/25/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking
Mike Gallagher vs. Abe Jacobs
Pepe Gomez vs. Lee Henning
Emile Dupre vs. Johnny Kace

2/25/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Pat O’Brien
Chief Big Heart beat Jack Vansky

2/26/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Valentino & Johnny Kace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Pat O'Brien via pinfall
Emile Dupre beat Rudy Kay via pinfall

2/26/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Chief Big Heart beat Tony Nero
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Skull Murphy beat Chuck Grogan

2/26/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/26/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Viking & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall

2/27/65 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Skull Murphy
Johnny Kace vs. Pepe Gomez
Jack Vansky vs. Eduardo Castillo

2/27/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Valentino
Nelson Royal beat Abe Jacobs
The Viking beat Emile Dupre

2/27/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No Wrestling

3/1/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Viking & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver draw Lorenzo Parente(20:00)
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Kace

3/1/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Emile Dupre draw Skull Murphy

3/2/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Johnny Weaver & Chief Big Heart in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero

3/2/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker beat Johnny Kace
Pat O'Brien beat Pepe Gomez

3/2/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente

3/3/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Johnny Kace & Tony Nero
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Chief Big Heart & Lorenzo Parente

3/3/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pat O’Brien & Mike Valentino
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ

3/3/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher
Skull Murphy vs. Rudy Kay

3/4/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan
The Beast beat Rudy Kay

3/4/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Valentino beat Eduardo Castillo
Pepe Gomez draw Johnny Kace

3/5/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Col Homer O'Dell beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker
The Beast & The Alaskan beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero

3/5/65 Gastonia, NC @ National Guard Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Rudy Kay draw The Viking & Nelson Royal(45:00)
Lorenzo Parente beat Mike Valentino via pinfall

3/5/65 Yanceyville, NC @ Bartlett Yancey High School
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Chief Big Heart vs. Skull Murphy
Pat O’Brien vs. Pepe Gomez

3/6/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero(14:00)
Pepe Gomez beat Jack Vansky(14:00) via pinfall

3/6/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs draw Nelson Royal & The Viking
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Rudy Kay beat Johnny Kace

3/8/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Penny Banner beat Dorothy Carter
George Becker beat Mike Gallagher

3/8/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Kace
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay
Lee Henning beat Lorenzo Parente

3/9/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Rudy Kay beat Skull Murphy by DQ
Penny Banner vs. Dorothy Carter

3/9/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Chief Big Heart & Pepe Gomez
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Kace & Mike Valentino

3/9/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy beat Nelson Royal & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lorenzo Parente beat Pat O’Brien by DQ
Lee Henning beat Eduardo Castillo

3/10/1965 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

3/10/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/10/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking & Nelson Royal beat Pepe Gomez & Eduardo Castillo
Skull Murphy beat Chief Big Heart(14:10)

3/11/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Penny Banner beat Dorothy Carter
Angelo Martinelli beat Eduardo Castillo
Pepe Gomez draw Pat O'Brien

3/11/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Johnny Kace
Nick Kozak beat Lorenzo Parente

3/12/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Viking & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs. Mike Valentino
Emile Dupre vs. Johnny Kace
Lorenzo Parente vs. Eduardo Castillo

3/12/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Skull Murphy vs. Chief Big Heart
Rudy Kay vs. Sonny Fargo

3/13/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak draw The Viking & Nelson Royal(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy beat Eduardo Castillo(11:00) via pinfall
Mike Valentino beat Pepe Gomez(12:00) via pinfall

3/13/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Chief Big Heart vs. Lee Henning
Mike Gallagher vs. Rudy Kay
Sonny Fargo vs. Pat O’Brien

3/15/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a match with George Becker as special referee
The Viking & Nelson Royal beat Chief Big Heart & Lorenzo Parente
Lee Henning beat Eduardo Castillo
Rudy Kay beat Johnny Kace

3/15/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs draw Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher
Penny Banner beat Dorothy Carter

3/16/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Mike Gallagher

3/16/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking
Dorothy Carter vs. Linda Carroll
Johnny Weaver beat Pat O’Brien

3/16/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat Mike Valentino & Johnny Kace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy beat Lorenzo Parente
Sonny Fargo draw Pepe Gomez(20:00)

3/17/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Penny Banner vs. Linda Carroll
Mike Clancy vs. Mike Valentino
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Lorenzo Parente & Rudy Kay

3/17/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/17/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Emile Dupre beat Johnny Kace
Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs
 
3/18/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Homer O’Dell
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner draw Fabulous Moolah(sub for Linda Carroll)(20:00)
Lorenzo Parente beat Johnny Weaver(12:00) via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Mike Valentino(15:00)

3/18/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Chief Big Heart & Angelo Martinelli
Mike Gallagher beat Pepe Gomez
Pat O'Brien beat Jack Vansky
Lee Henning beat Johnny Heidman

3/18/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal & The Viking beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Johnny Kace beat Sonny Fargo
Skull Murphy beat Eduardo Castillo
Bette Boucher beat Dorothy Carter

3/19/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Home O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. Lorenzo Parente
Skull Murphy vs. Abe Jacobs

3/19/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Nelson Royal & The Viking no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
Lee Henning beat Chief Big Heart
Mike Gallagher beat Eduardo Castillo
Emile Dupre beat Pat O'Brien

3/20/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a no DQ match
Betty Boucher vs. Linda Carroll
Skull Murphy vs. Lorenzo Parente
Emil Dupre vs. Mike Gallagher
Abe Jacobs vs. Rudy Kay

3/20/65 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Penny Banner beat Kim Stratton
Pepe Gomez beat Pat O’Brien
Chief Big Heart beat Lee Henning
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Nelson Royal & The Viking

3/20/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Mike Valentino
Mike Clancy beat Jack Vansky
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman

3/22/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan, The Beast & The Masked Mystery Man
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Ray Villmer beat Lorenzo Parente

3/22/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat The Viking & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
George Becker beat Mike Valentino
Lee Henning draw Rudy Kay

3/23/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Eduardo Castillo & Rudy Kay  

3/23/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Pat O'Brien
Mike Gallagher beat Chief Big Heart  
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Kace

3/23/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

3/24/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rudy Kay & Lorenzo Parente
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning

3/24/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Nelson Royal & The Viking

3/24/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Mike Valentino in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez vs. Pat O’Brien
Chief Big Heart vs. Johnny Kace

3/25/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Lorenzo Parente(18:00)
Pepe Gomez beat Pat O’Brien

3/25/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Viking & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Castillo beat Mike Valentino

3/26/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Mike Valentino via pinfall
Pepe Gomez draw Johnny Kace

3/26/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Abe Jacobs & The Viking in a Texas royal match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Lorenzo Parente & Rudy Kay
Ken Yates draw Jack Vansky

3/26/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Mike Gallagher beat Chief Big Heart
Lee Henning beat Eduardo Castillo
The Alaskan & The Beast draw Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Sonny Fargo draw Pat O’Brien

3/27/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat The Viking & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Mike Valentino(13:00)
Ken Yates beat Jack Vansky(11:00) via pinfall

3/27/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Johnny Kace beat Chief Big Heart
Pepe Gomez draw Pat O'Brien
Rudy Kay beat Sonny Fargo

3/27/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a no DQ match
Nick Kozak vs. Eduardo Castillo
Mike Gallagher vs. Mike Clancy
Lee Henning vs. Lorenzo Parente

3/27/65 Hayesville, NC @ High School
Ronnie Etchison & Dianne Lynn vs. Alex Perez & Mae Goodner
Dianne Lynn vs. Mae Goodner
Ronnie Etchison vs. Alex Perez

3/29/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan beat Chief Big Heart
The Beast beat Eduardo Castillo

3/29/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat The Mystery Man(aka Billy Strong) in a no DQ, no time limit match
The Viking & Nelson Royal beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay & Pepe Gomez
Ray Villmer beat Mike Valentino

3/30/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Rudy Kay & Ken Yates

3/30/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Viking & Nelson Royal
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Chief Big Heart & Eduardo Castillo
Ray Villmer vs. Mike Valentino

3/30/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Nick Kozak & Mike Clancy beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Johnny Kace  
Pepe Gomez beat Pat O’Brien

3/31/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
The Alaskan & The Beast draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver W-DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy

3/31/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Rudy Kay & Eduardo Castillo
Johnny Kace & Mike Valentino vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak

Last edited on Sat Apr 6th, 2019 11:37 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:46 am
  PM Quote Reply
127th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
4/1/65 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Mike Valentino
The Viking vs. Rudy Kay

4/1/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs draw Nelson Royal & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Kace

4/2/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Pat O’Brien beat Ken Yates
Lee Henning beat Jack Vansky
Mike Gallagher beat Pepe Gomez

4/2/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Kace

4/2/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Emil Dupre
Ray Villmer vs. Mike Valentino
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Kace

4/3/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast by countout in a Texas death match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Kace draw Pat O'Brien
Ken Yates beat Johnny Heidman(8:00) by submission

4/3/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mike Gallagher draw Ray Villmer
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Vansky
Pepe Gomez draw Angelo Martinelli

4/3/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Eduardo Castillo beat Mike Valentino

4/5/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat George Becker, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Rudy Kay beat Pat O'Brien
Pepe Gomez beat Jack Vansky via pinfall

4/5/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Viking & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Kace

4/6/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Pepe Gomez beat Pat O’Brien
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Emile Dupre
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning

4/6/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Nelson Royal & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo draw Eduardo Castillo(30:00)
Jack Vansky beat Ken Yates(11:00)

4/6/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Swede Hanson draw Abe Jacobs
Rip Hawk beat Rudy Kay
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Kace

4/7/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs  

4/7/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat George Scott
Sandy Scott beat Pat O’Brien

4/7/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. The Viking & Nelson Royal
Ray Villmer vs. Pat O’Brien

4/8/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky
Pat O’Brien beat Ken Yates

4/8/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Mike Gallagher(10:00)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Viking & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Kace via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning

4/8/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

4/9/65 Faison, NC
Rudy Kay beat Pat O’Brien
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Kace
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ

4/9/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Alaskan & The Beast via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Pepe Gomez
Ken Yates beat Jack Vansky

4/9/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo
Angelo Martinelli draw The Viking

4/10/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Johnny Kace(7:00) via pinfall
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien(9:00) via pinfall
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo(16:00) via pinfall

4/10/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Pepe Gomez beat Jack Vansky
The Alaskan & The Beast draw Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs

4/12/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw The Viking & Nelson Royal
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo
Mike Gallagher beat Rudy Kay

4/12/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Johnny Weaver beat Pat O'Brien
Pepe Gomez beat Jack Vansky

4/13/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Penny Banner vs. Fabulous Moolah
Ray Villmer beat Mike Gallagher
Pat O'Brien vs. Ken Yates

4/13/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

4/13/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman  
Rudy Kay beat Jack Vansky

4/14/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pat O’Brien & Jack Vansky

4/14/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Pepe Gomez & Ray Villmer
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Nelson Royal & The Viking by DQ

4/14/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Mike Gallagher vs. Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk vs. Pepe Gomez
Penny Banner vs. Judy Grable

4/15/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan, The Beast & Mike Gallagher
Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo
The Viking draw Ray Villmer

4/15/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a match with 2 referees
Mike Clancy beat Pat O’Brien
Nick Kozak beat Sonny Fargo
Emile Dupre beat Pepe Gomez
Johnny Heidman draw Ken Yates

4/16/65 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Emile Dupre beat Pat O’Brien
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky
Pepe Gomez beat Angelo Martinelli

4/16/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo
Ken Yates beat Johnny Heidman

4/17/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Ray Villmer beat Pepe Gomez
Pat O’Brien beat Ken Yates
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman

4/17/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Viking & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Jack Vansky(6:00)

4/17/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Mike Gallagher beat Angelo Martinelli
Emile Dupre beat Sonny Fargo

4/19/65 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard double DQ The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah draw Penny Banner
Mike Clancy draw Nelson Royal
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Strong

4/19/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Mike Gallagher beat Rudy Kay
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador
Pat O'Brien beat Emile Dupre
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky

4/20/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Eduardo Castillo & Pat O’Brien

4/20/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Ray Villmer beat Mike Gallagher
Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Strong
Jack Vansky beat Ken Yates

4/20/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
The Viking & Nelson Royal beat Rudy Kay & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat the Matador
Princess Little Cloud beat Judy Grable

4/21/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Mike Gallagher & Nick Kozak beat Pepe Rocca & Rocky Starr

4/21/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Billy Strong
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Eduardo Castillo & Rudy Kay

4/21/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a match with 2 referees
Ray Villmer vs. Pat O’Brien
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking

4/22/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Mike Clancy, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Strong beat Sonny Fargo
The Viking draw Eduardo Castillo

4/22/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Ray Villmer vs. The Matador
Rudy Kay vs. Pat O'Brien
Pepe Gomez vs. Jack Vansky

4/22/65 Farmville, VA
Princess Little Cloud beat Judy Grable
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Gallagher
Plus other matches

4/23/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Angelo Martinelli(sub for Emile Dupre) beat The Matador
Pat O'Brien beat Ken Yates via pinfall
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky

4/23/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Strong beat Rudy Kay(9:00) via pinfall
Ray Villmer beat Pepe Gomez

4/24/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a no DQ, no time limit match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw Nelson Royal & The Viking
Judy Grable beat Princess Red Cloud

4/24/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Ray Villmer vs. The Matador
Billy Strong vs. Pepe Gomez
Angelo Martinelli vs. Eduardo Castillo

4/24/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Mike Gallagher beat Sonny Fargo
Rudy Kay beat Pat O'Brien
Jack Vansky beat Ken Yates

4/26/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay & Eduardo Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Mike Gallagher
Mike Clancy beat The Matador

4/26/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Abe Jacobs beat Pat O'Brien
Ray Villmer beat Billy Strong

4/27/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Pepe Gomez & Rudy Kay
Bob Boyer beat Pat O’Brien
George Becker beat Billy Strong
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Emile Dupre & Rudy Kay
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher & Jack Vansky

4/27/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a no DQ match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador
Mike Clancy(sub for Pepe Gomez) beat Billy Strong

4/27/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

4/28/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Eduardo Castillo vs. Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs. The Viking

4/28/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Mike Gallagher & Jack Vansky
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Pepe Gomez & Rudy Kay
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pat O’Brien & Billy Strong

4/28/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
The Alaskan vs. Ray Villmer
The Beast vs. Ken Yates
The Matador vs. Jack Vansky

4/29/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo
Angelo Martinelli beat Mike Gallagher
The Viking beat Pepe Gomez
Jack Vansky beat Ken Yates

4/29/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match with George Becker as special referee
Johnny Weaver beat Masked Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match & unmasked him to be John Bishop of Houston, TX
Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat The Matador
Pat O'Brien beat Rudy Kay
Nick Kozak beat Billy Strong

4/29/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

4/30/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Plus other matches

4/30/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Rudy Kay & Eduardo Castillo beat The Viking & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Gallagher
Sonny Fargo beat Ken Yates

5/1/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Pepe Gomez & Eduardo Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat The Matador(13:00)
Ken Yates beat Pat O'Brien(12:00) by DQ

5/1/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Nelson Royal draw Ray Villmer
The Viking beat Sonny Fargo
Rudy Kay beat Billy Strong

5/3/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a no DQ match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Nelson Royal beat Pepe Gomez
Angelo Martinelli(sub for Bob Boyer) beat Billy Strong

5/3/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Eduardo Castillo & Ray Villmer
Abe Jacobs beat The Matador
The Viking beat Sonny Fargo

5/3/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
No wrestling

5/4/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Eduardo Castillo & Pat O’Brien

5/4/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat The Matador in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez beat Billy Strong
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky

5/4/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman
The Beast beat Ken Yates(sub for Bob Boyer)
Abe Jacobs beat The Alaskan

5/5/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Pat O’Brien & Billy Strong
The Alaskan vs. Eduardo Castillo
The Beast vs. Pepe Gomez

5/5/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Ken Yates
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Jack Vansky

5/5/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Rip Hawk vs. Ray Villmer
Swede Hanson vs. Nelson Royal
Angelo Martinelli vs. The Viking

5/6/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Pat O'Brien)
Bob Boyer draw Pepe Gomez
Johnny Heidman beat Ken Yates

5/6/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Angelo Martinelli beat The Matador
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable

5/7/65 Gastonia, NC @ National Guard Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dorothy Carter beat Princess Little Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Steve Matalda
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky

5/7/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking
Nelson Royal beat Pepe Gomez
Sonny Fargo draw Angelo Martinelli

5/7/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Ray Villmer beat Billy Strong
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman

5/8/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Ray Villmer draw Nelson Royal
Dorothy Carter beat Princess Little Cloud(15:00)
The Viking beat Billy Strong(11;00)

5/8/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Nick Kozak beat Pepe Gomez
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman
Ken Yates beat The Matador

5/10/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Dale Lewis beat The Matador

5/10/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Swede Hanson draw Ray Villmer
The Viking beat Billy Strong

5/11/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
The Beast beat The Viking
The Alaskan draw Ray Villmer
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador

5/11/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a match with George Becker as special referee
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Pat O'Brien(4:00)
Nelson Royal draw Angelo Martinelli(20:00)

5/11/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Pepe Gomez & Tony Nero
Dale Lewis beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Weaver beat Billy Strong

5/12/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Strong
Dale Lewis beat Pat O’Brien
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Tony Nero

5/12/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Pepe Gomez & Ray Villmer

5/12/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Betty Ann Spencer vs. Sweet Georgia Brown
Swede Hanson vs. Eduardo Castillo
Rip Hawk vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/13/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Skull Murphy draw Ray Villmer
Brute Bernard beat Tony Nero
Pepe Gomez beat Pat O’Brien
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador

5/13/65 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
The Viking beat Eduardo Castillo
Dale Lewis beat Billy Strong
Nelson Royal draw Abe Jacobs
Note:  There were no cards held in the Winston-Salem Coliseum in 1964. The May 13, 1965 card was the first to be held there in the sixties.  The reason Jim Crockett brought it back there were upcoming renovations to the Greensboro Coliseum during the warm weather months for much of the late sixties.  At the time, both buildings were about the same size.  You could squeeze about 9000 fans into either building for wrestling

5/13/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

5/14/65 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan beat Eduardo Castillo
The Beast beat Pepe Gomez
Billy Strong draw Jack Vansky

5/14/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott no decision with Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Ray Villmer beat Tony Nero
The Viking beat Angelo Martinelli

5/14/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by DQ
Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Nelson Royal beat Pat O’Brien
Dale Lewis beat The Matador

5/15/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero

5/15/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Nelson Royal draw Nick Kozak(30:00)
Mike Clancy beat Billy Strong
Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo

5/15/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard via pinfall in a 3 of 5 falls, no DQ match
Ray Villmer beat Pat O'Brien(16:00)
The Viking beat Pepe Gomez(16:00)
Dale Lewis beat Jack Vansky

5/17/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas death match
The Alaskan beat Swede Hanson
Mike Clancy beat The Beast by DQ
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero

5/17/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Georgia Brown beat Lulu Washington
Rip Hawk beat Pepe Gomez
Nelson Royal beat The Matador

5/18/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Ray Villmer vs. Tony Nero
Eduardo Castillo vs. Jack Vansky
Pepe Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until June 8

5/18/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis

5/18/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Beast & The Alaskan in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer  
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Nelson Royal & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Ken Yates

5/19/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Tony Nero
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nelson Royal & The Viking

5/19/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Pat O’Brien & Jack Vansky
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis

5/19/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a Texas royal match
Ray Villmer vs. Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk vs. Eduardo Castillo
Pepe Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/20/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
Homer O'Dell beat Angelo Martinelli
Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until June 10

5/20/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Dale Lewis beat Pat O’Brien
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer

5/20/65 Statesville, NC @ High School Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Sonny Fargo beat The Matador

5/21/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Mike Clancy via pinfall
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien
Dale Lewis beat Angelo Martinelli

5/21/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ray Villmer vs. The Viking
Jack Vansky vs. Eduardo Castillo

5/21/65 Trenton, NC
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast

5/22/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat The Matador
Nelson Royal beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Heidman beat Ken Yates

5/22/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ray Villmer beat Tony Nero
The Viking beat Eduardo Castillo
Angelo Martinelli beat Pepe Gomez

5/22/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/22/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer
Rip Hawk vs. Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs. Pat O'Brien

5/24/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Johnny Weaver
George Becker & Ray Villmer beat Mike Gallagher & Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk,
Sonny Fargo beat Ken Yates

5/24/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat to win Southern Tag Title
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat Jack Vansky
Abe Jacobs beat Chris Averoff

5/25/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy beat Jack Vansky
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Chris Averoff & Eduardo Castillo

5/25/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal draw Sam Steamboat
Eddie Graham beat Mike Gallagher

5/25/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Alaskan & The Beast no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Ray Villmer beat The Viking
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador

5/26/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal beat Chris Averoff
Nick Kozak beat The Matador
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Eduardo Castillo & Ray Villmer

5/26/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Mike Gallagher & Pepe Gomez
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Jack Vansky & The Viking

5/26/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. George Scott
Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Sandy Scott vs. Tony Nero
Plus 1 other match

5/27/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ray Villmer beat The Matador
Mike Gallagher beat Eduardo Castillo
Nick Kozak beat The Beast by DQ
The Alaskan beat Chris Averoff

5/27/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Johnny Weaver via simultaneous pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & George Becker via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Nelson Royal beat Eddie Graham(9:00)
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero(5:00) by submission
The Viking beat Pepe Gomez(16:00)

5/28/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher
Ray Villmer beat The Matador
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero

5/28/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat George Scott
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Sandy Scott vs. Eddie Graham
Sam Steamboat vs. Chris Averoff

5/29/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Eddie Graham beat The Matador
Sam Steamboat beat Pepe Gomez
Ken Yates beat Chris Averoff

5/29/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/29/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sandy Scott
George Scott beat The Viking

5/29/65 Robbins, NC
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nick Kozak beat Mike Gallagher
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero
Ray Villmer beat Pat O’Brien  

5/31/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Ray Villmer beat Pedro Zapata
The Viking beat Eduardo Castillo
Chris Averoff beat The Matador

5/31/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
George Drake beat Tony Nero

6/1/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match  
Brute Bernard beat Pepe Gomez  
Nick Kozak beat The Beast by DQ
Skull Murphy beat Mike Gallagher  
The Alaskan draw Nelson Royal

6/1/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat The Viking
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Chris Averoff & George Drake

6/2/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis vs. Jack Vansky & The Viking
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver

6/2/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Pepe Gomez & Nick Kozak
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Nero & Pedro Zapata

6/2/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Nelson Royal vs. Mike Gallagher
Dale Lewis vs. The Viking
George Drake vs. The Matador

6/2/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Chris Averoff draw Pepe Gomez

6/3/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador
Ray Villmer beat Tony Nero

6/3/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Nelson Royal beat Mike Gallagher
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Averoff

6/4/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a 3 of 5 falls match
Nick Kozak vs. Pedro Zapata
Eduardo Castillo vs. Chris Averoff
Jack Vansky vs. Pepe Gomez

6/4/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a lumberjack match
Dale Lewis vs. Mike Gallagher
Nelson Royal vs. Tony Nero
George Drake vs. The Matador

6/5/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Averoff beat Tony Nero
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Ray Villmer beat The Viking

6/5/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/5/65 Roanoke VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Pepe Gomez & Angelo Martinelli
George Drake vs. The Matador
Ken Yates vs. Sonny Fargo

6/7/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer
Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson
Swede Hanson draw Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat The Viking
Mike Gallagher beat Pepe Gomez

6/7/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Drake beat Chris Averoff
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Ron Reed beat Pedro Zapata

6/8/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Kentuckians vs. Tony Nero & Jack Vansky
Mike Paidousis vs. Dale Lewis
George Drake vs. The Viking

6/8/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Nero & The Viking
Ron Reed beat Angelo Martinelli

6/8/65 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium(Cancelled due to rain)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Dale Lewis vs. Pepe Gomez
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Nelson Royal vs. Chris Averoff
George Drake vs. Jack Vansky

6/9/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Becker vs. Tony Nero
Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Averoff

6/9/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal & Ray Villmer beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Dale Lewis beat The Viking
Abe Jacobs beat Sonny Fargo

6/9/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Pedro Zapata(14:58)
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey(15:10)
Sandy Scott draw Nick Kozak

6/10/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Dale Lewis draw Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
George Drake beat Tony Nero
Ron Reed beat Sonny Fargo

6/10/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Nick Kozak beat Chris Averoff
The Viking beat Eduardo Castillo

6/11/65 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker, Nick Kozak & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Mike Gallagher via pinfall

6/11/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
George Drake beat Chris Averoff
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero

6/11/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Dale Lewis beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall
Nelson Royal beat Jack Vansky
Angelo Martinelli beat Ken Yates

6/12/65 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
Rip Hawk &Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ray Villmer vs. Mike Gallagher
Pepe Gomez vs. Jack Vansky
Marjorie Ramsey vs. Peggy Allen

6/12/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/12/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a lumberjack match
Nelson Royal & Nick Kozak vs. Tony Nero & Johnny Heidman
Dale Lewis vs. The Viking
Ron Reed vs. Sonny Fargo

6/12/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Chris Averoff(18:00)
George Drake beat Pedro Zapata(11:00)
Ken Yates beat Pepe Gomez(12:00) via pinfall

6/14/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Drake beat Swede Hanson
Ron Reed beat The Viking

6/14/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Johnny Weaver(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk in a Texas death match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer
Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher(13:00)
Chris Averoff draw Mike Paidousis

6/15/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Mike Paidousis
George Drake beat The Viking
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Tony Nero & Jack Vansky

6/15/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker in Jacobs & Villmer's corner to counter manager Homer O'Dell
Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Becker vs. Pedro Zapata
Ron Reed vs. Eduardo Castillo
Nick Kozak vs. Chris Averoff

6/15/65 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Angelo Martinelli

6/16/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Nelson Royal & Nick Kozak
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata

6/16/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Ron Reed
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis

6/16/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a 3 of 5 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Tony Nero
George Drake vs. The Viking
Eduardo Castillo vs. Chris Averoff

6/17/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Drake beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Skull Murphy beat Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal draw Mike Paidousis(20:00)

6/17/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Ron Reed beat Tony Nero
Mike Gallagher beat Eduardo Castillo
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking
Ray Villmer beat Pedro Zapata

6/17/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

6/18/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Sonny Fargo vs. Dale Lewis

6/18/65 Ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Chris Averoff

6/18/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Gallagher
Ray Villmer beat Tony Nero
George Drake beat Jack Vansky
Ron Reed beat Eduardo Castillo

6/19/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake & Ron Reed beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata(sub for Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey(16:00)
Nick Kozak beat The Viking(11:00) via pinfall

6/19/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/19/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal vs. Jack Vansky
Chris Averoff vs. Eduardo Castillo
Sonny Fargo vs. Johnny Heidman

6/19/65 Bassett, VA
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman
Nelson Royal beat Jack Vansky
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell no contest with Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott

6/19/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson
Rip Hawk vs. Dale Lewis
Mike Gallagher vs. Ray Villmer
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero

6/21/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker in Brown & Anderson's corner to counter manager Homer O'Dell
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
George Becker vs. Billy Strong
Ron Reed vs. Jack Vansky
Johnny Weaver vs. Greg Peterson
Nick Kozak vs. Buddy Fuller
George Drake vs. Jesse James

6/21/65 Chase City, VA
Toni Rose beat Peggy Allen
Eduardo Castillo draw The Viking
Nick Kozak beat Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal beat Skull Murphy

6/21/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Mike Gallagher beat Chris Averoff
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero
Mike Paidousis beat Ken Yates
Chris Averoff beat Sonny Fargo

6/22/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed

6/22/65 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal  
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Tony Nero

6/22/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Eduardo Castillo beat Chris Averoff
Jack Vansky beat Ken Yates
Sandy Scott beat The Viking
George Scott beat Skull Murphy

6/22/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/23/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Felix Lamban
Bob Orton beat Mike Paidousis
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero & Jack Vansky

6/23/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chris Averoff & The Viking vs. George Drake & Ron Reed
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

6/23/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Mike Gallagher & Bill Strong
Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Skull Murphy vs. Eduardo Castillo

6/24/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
The Beast draw Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal beat The Alaskan
The Viking beat Felix Lamban

6/24/65 Danville, VA @ Market Garden Field
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis
George Drake beat Billy Strong
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero
Bob Orton beat Eduardo Castillo

6/24/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Ron Reed beat Jan Madrid
Chris Averoff beat Angelo Martinelli
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell no contest with Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott

6/25/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Felix Lamban & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Chris Averoff

6/25/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Dale Lewis vs. Tony Nero
George Drake vs. Abe Jacobs
Jack Vansky vs. Ken Yates

6/26/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Drake & Ron Reed vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Mike Paidousis & Billy Strong
Eduardo Castillo vs. Tony Nero

6/26/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/26/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jan Madrid vs. Nelson Royal
Chris Averoff vs. Ken Yates

6/26/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher by DQ
Nick Kozak draw Felix Lamban(20:00)

6/28/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Drake & Ron Reed beat Felix Lamban & Mike Paidousis
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Chris Averoff vs. Sonny Fargo

6/28/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Nelson Royal
Pee Wee Lopez beat Jim Dandy
Nick Kozak beat Pedro Zapata
Steve Bolus beat The Viking

6/29/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Eduardo Castillo
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata

6/29/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a Texas royal match
Ron Reed draw Nelson Royal
Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/29/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat The Viking & Felix Lamban in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Nick Kozak  
Mike Paidousis draw Sonny Fargo(20:00)

6/30/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker beat Pedro Zapata
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis

6/30/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Averoff & The Viking

6/30/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana
Dale Lewis vs. Mike Gallagher
Abe Jacobs vs. Sonny Fargo

Last edited on Sat Apr 6th, 2019 11:38 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
128th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
7/1/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a no DQ match
Pee Wee Lopez beat Jim Dandy
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Drake beat Eduardo Castillo

7/1/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal beat Chris Averoff & Pedro Zapata
Ron Reed beat Sonny Fargo
Steve Bolus draw Dale Lewis

7/2/65 Jacksonville, NC
Steve Bolus beat Mike Gallagher
George Drake beat Chris Averoff
Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis

7/2/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Felix Lamban beat Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo via pinfall
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Vansky

7/2/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Chico Santana beat Little Boy Blue
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Viking & Mike Paidousis
Ron Reed beat Pedro Zapata

7/3/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Pedro Zapata
Chris Averoff beat Eduardo Castillo

7/3/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/3/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Sonny Fargo vs. Nelson Royal

7/3/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Drake won a 10-man battle royal
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Dale Lewis beat Felix Lamban
Steve Bolus beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Heidman beat Sonny Fargo

7/5/65 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium(Cancelled due to rain)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a Texas royal match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. George Harris & Masked Red Demon
The Viking vs. George Drake
Ron Reed vs. Eduardo Castillo
Steve Bolus vs. Chris Averoff

7/5/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat John Tolos & Mike Paidousis(sub for Chris Tolos)
Nelson Royal beat Mike Gallagher
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Pedro Zapata & Johnny Heidman(sub for Mike Paidousis)
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Nick Kozak beat Felix Lamban

7/6/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/6/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Dandy beat Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Tolos beat The Alaskan(scheduled as John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. The Beast & The Alaskan)  
George Drake beat Pedro Zapata  
The Beast beat Johnny Heidman

7/6/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout in a 2  of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Nick Kozak
Ron Reed beat The Viking
Steve Bolus beat Eduardo Castillo

7/7/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/7/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal

7/7/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson
Little Boy Blue vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Mike Paidousis vs. George Scott
Felix Lamban vs. Sandy Scott

7/8/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Ron Reed beat Nick Kozak
Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

7/8/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
George Drake beat Mike Gallagher
Mike Paidousis beat Chris Averoff
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until August 5

7/9/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal
Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana
Abe Jacobs vs. The Viking
Eduardo Castillo vs. Mike Paidousis

7/9/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Nick Kozak
George Drake beat Chris Averoff via pinfall

7/10/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose
Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher
The Viking beat Jack Vansky

7/10/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/10/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jim Dandy vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Felix Lamban vs. Johnny Weaver
Steve Bolus vs. Pedro Zapata

7/10/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Drake & Ron Reed
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Eduardo Castillo & Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Sonny Fargo beat Chris Averoff

7/12/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
George Becker beat Chris Averoff
Johnny Weaver beat Ray Duran

7/12/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Drake & Ron Reed beat Felix Lamban & The Viking
Nelson Royal beat Jack Vansky
Steve Bolus beat Jack Vansky

7/12/65 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bette Boucher & Donna Christianello vs. Lena Brooks & Fabulous Moolah
Eduardo Castillo vs. Pedro Zapata

7/13/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Ron Reed beat Eduardo Castillo
George Drake vs. The Viking

7/13/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos  
George Harris beat Felix Lamban  
Pedro Zapata beat Chris Averoff

7/13/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tag tournament that also included George Becker & Johnny Weaver, The Alaskan & The Beast and Ray Duran & Billy Strong
Finals
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis

7/14/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Drake & Ron Reed
Dale Lewis beat Chris Averoff
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking

7/14/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast

7/15/65 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Dale Lewis beat The Viking
Mike Paidousis draw Steve Bolus
Mike Gallagher draw Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs beat Ray Duran

7/15/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bette Boucher & Donna Christianello vs. Penny Brooks & Toni Rose
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Eduardo Castillo vs. George Harris
George Drake & Ron Reed vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Chris Averoff vs. Pedro Zapata

7/16/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Drake & Ron Reed
Steve Bolus beat Chris Averoff

7/16/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Mike Gallagher vs. Angelo Martinelli
Pedro Zapata vs. Sonny Fargo
Ray Duran vs. Jack Vansky

7/16/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose & Christine Carter beat Donna Christianello & Linda Brooks in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking beat Felix Lamban
Mike Paidousis draw George Harris

7/17/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/17/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus
Plus other matches

7/17/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. George Drake & Ron Reed
Johnny Weaver vs. The Viking
George Harris beat Felix Lamban
Mike Paidousis vs. Chris Averoff

7/17/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Penny Brooks vs. Toni Rose
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Sonny Fargo vs. Pedro Zapata
Mike Gallagher vs. Jack Vansky

7/19/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
George Harris draw Abe Jacobs
Dale Lewis beat Red Roberts

7/19/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Mike Gallagher draw Steve Bolus
The Viking & Felix Lamban beat Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran

7/20/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ron Reed & George Drake
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Red Roberts & Ray Duran

7/20/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus
Peggy Allen & Linda Brooks beat Toni Rose & Margie Ramsey
Dale Lewis beat Mike Paidousis
George Harris beat Sonny Fargo

7/20/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker(sub for George Scott) & Sandy Scott(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking beat Felix Lamban
Angelo Martinelli beat Mike Gallagher

7/21/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George Drake & Ron Reed
Nelson Royal vs. Pedro Zapata
George Harris vs. Felix Lamban

7/21/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis
George Becker beat The Viking
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis

7/21/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Linda Brooks vs. Toni Rose
Steve Bolus vs. Ray Duran
Red Roberts vs. Tinker Todd

7/22/65 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Linda Brooks beat Toni Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed double countout with Mike Paidousis
The Viking beat Sonny Fargo

7/22/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Dale Lewis beat Pedro Zapata
George Drake beat Red Roberts
George Harris beat Felix Lamban
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell

7/23/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat The Viking via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Pedro Zapata
Red Roberts beat Ray Duran

7/23/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris
Linda Brooks beat Toni Rose
George Drake beat Felix Lamban

7/24/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Becker beat Mike Gallagher
Peggy Allen beat Toni Rose
George Harris beat Tinker Todd

7/24/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/24/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a no DQ match
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. The Viking & Mike Paidousis
Linda Brooks vs. Margie Ramsey
Angelo Martinelli vs. Felix Lamban

7/24/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata
Sonny Fargo beat Ray Duran

7/26/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Nelson Royal beat Mike Gallagher
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Becker beat Red Roberts

7/26/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis
George Harris beat Johnny Weaver
Steve Bolus draw The Viking
Mike Paidousis beat Felix Lamban

7/27/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
George Becker vs. The Viking
Ray Duran vs. Dale Lewis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts

7/27/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Mike Paidousis beat Ron Reed
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus

7/27/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher
Luther Lindsay beat Felix Lamban  
George Harris beat Tinker Todd
Note: Lindsay billed as United States Negro Champion

7/28/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Drake vs. Red Roberts
Ron Reed vs. Ray Duran

7/28/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Steve Bolus beat George Harris by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Mike Gallagher
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Viking & Felix Lamban

7/28/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Abe Jacobs
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Luther Lindsey vs. Tinker Todd
Dale Lewis vs. Mike Paidousis

7/29/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Ron Reed & George Drake
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
George Harris draw Steve Bolus(20:00)

7/29/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Red Roberts beat Felix Lamban
The Viking beat Ray Duran
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ

7/30/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Gallagher
Steve Bolus beat Sonny Fargo
The Viking beat Felix Lamban
Red Roberts draw Tinker Todd

7/30/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal
George Drake beat Mike Paidousis
Luther Lindsay beat Ray Duran
Ron Reed beat Pedro Zapata

7/30/65 ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris
Penny banner beat Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/31/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/31/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun
Bob Orton vs. Steve Bolus
Red Roberts vs. Angelo Martinelli
Tinker Todd vs. Pedro Zapata
Sonny Fargo vs. Mike Gallagher

7/31/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat The Viking(17:00) by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Felix Lamban(14:00)
George Harris beat Ray Duran(9:00)

8/2/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Felix Lamban
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Suni War Cloud
Ron Reed draw The Viking

8/2/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Bob Orton beat George Drake
Luther Lindsay beat Ray Duran
George Harris beat Omar Atlas
Dale Lewis beat Red Roberts

8/3/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts

8/3/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

8/3/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Zapata & Felix Lamban

8/4/65 Kingsport, TN
George Drake, Nelson Royal & Dale Lewis beat Jackie Fargo, Mario Milano & Lester Welch
George Drake beat Jackie Fargo
Mario Milano beat Nelson Royal
Dale Lewis beat Lester Welch
Ron Wright double DQ Ricky Smith

8/4/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker beat Red Roberts
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ron Reed & Omar Atlas
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver

8/4/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Felix Lamban & Suni War Cloud
Johnny Weaver vs. The Viking
George Harris vs. Steve Bolus

8/4/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran
Bob Orton vs. Mike Paidousis

8/5/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Sandy Scott & George Drake(sub for George Scott)
George Drake beat The Viking
Steve Bolus beat Ray Duran
Omar Atlas beat Felix Lamban via pinfall

8/5/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Ron Reed & Suni War Cloud
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Mike Paidousis vs. Dale Lewis
George Harris vs. Tinker Todd

8/5/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs beat Red Roberts
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
Bob Orton beat Nelson royal
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by DQ

8/6/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Bob Orton vs. Steve Bolus
Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Zapata
Luther Lindsay vs. Ray Duran

8/6/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
The Viking beat George Drake
Ron Reed beat Felix Lamban
Omar Atlas beat Mike Paidousis

8/6/65 Waynesboro, VA @ High School Athletic Field
George Becker & Suni War Cloud vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Sonny Fargo vs. Red Roberts

8/7/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bob Orton vs. Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Mike Paidousis & The Viking
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Omar Atlas vs. George Drake

8/7/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Ray Duran vs. Nelson Royal
Steve Bolus vs. Red Roberts
Mike Gallagher vs. Tinker Todd

8/9/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
Nelson Royal beat Benny Matta
Jesse James beat George Drake
Dale Lewis draw Chief Little Eagle
Omar Atlas beat Felix Lamban
Gory Guerrero beat George Harris by DQ

8/9/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bob Orton beat Ron Reed
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata
Luther Lindsay beat Red Roberts

8/9/65 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Brute Bernard beat Steve Bolus
Suni War Cloud beat The Viking
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Tinker Todd beat Mike Paidousis

8/10/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/10/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Gallagher
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Felix Lamban & Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat The Viking

8/10/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Abe Jacobs
Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud vs. George Harris & Mike Paidousis
Brute Bernard vs. Dale Lewis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd

8/11/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun double countout with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell

8/11/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas
George Becker vs. Felix Lamban
George Harris vs. Ron Reed

8/11/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Abe Jacobs
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Gallagher & The Viking
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Red Roberts & Mike Paidousis

8/12/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Tinker Todd
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata

8/12/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Steve Bolus beat Ray Duran
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis
Gory Guerrero draw Mike Paidousis
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

8/12/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Ron Reed, Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud
George Drake vs. Red Roberts
Felix Lamban vs. Luther Lindsay

8/13/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts
Dale Lewis vs. George Harris
Gory Guerrero vs. Ray Duran

8/13/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Drake & Ron Reed no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis

8/14/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
George Drake beat Pedro Zapata
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Felix Lamban

8/14/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/14/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Bob Orton vs. Ron Reed
Peggy Allen vs. Toni Rose
Luther Lindsay vs. Mike Paidousis
Angelo Martinelli vs. The Viking

8/16/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Eisenberg & Mike Paidousis
Dale Lewis vs. The Viking
Gory Guerrero vs. Ron Reed

8/16/65 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris & Masked Red Demon
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
George Drake beat Red Roberts
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata

8/17/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Suni War Cloud beat Pedro Zapata
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking

8/17/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus other matches

8/17/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dale Lewis beat Red Roberts
Mike Paidousis beat George Drake
Nelson Royal beat George Harris
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

8/18/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Nelson Royal & George Drake
Steve Bolus vs. Ray Duran
Gory Guerrero vs. Red Roberts

8/18/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Dale Lewis & Abe Jacobs
George Becker beat Bob Eisenberg
Mike Paidousis beat Ron Reed

8/18/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud vs. Mike Gallagher
Luther Lindsey vs. Felix Lamban

8/19/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a no DQ, no time limit match
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis(23:00) via pinfall
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Abe Jacobs & Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay draw The Viking
Ron Reed beat Felix Lamban
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts

8/19/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gory Guerrero beat Ray Duran
Mike Paidousis beat Omar Atlas
Nelson Royal beat Bob Eisenberg
George Harris beat George Drake
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell draw George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun

8/19/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

8/20/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Drake & Ron Reed
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Bob Eisenberg
The Viking beat Dale Lewis
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts

8/20/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Suni War Cloud beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Mike Gallagher
Omar Atlas beat Ray Duran

8/20/65 Kinston, NC
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell draw George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott

8/21/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal beat Bob Eisenberg

8/21/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Angelo Martinelli beat Bob Eisenberg
Steve Bolus beat Mike Paidousis

8/21/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Horton beat Dale Lewis
Suni War Cloud beat Felix Lamban
Luther Lindsay beat The Viking by DQ
Sonny Fargo draw Red Roberts(20:00)

8/21/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat George Drake(13:00) via pinfall
Ron Reed beat Mike Gallagher(15:00)
Omar Atlas beat Ray Duran via pinfall
Gory Guerrero beat Tinker Todd

8/23/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Drake & Ron Reed in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts

8/23/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Steve Bolus beat Felix Lamban,
Gory Guerrero beat The Viking

8/24/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Ron Reed & George Drake
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Zapata
Steve Bolus beat Ray Duran

8/24/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Benny Matta vs. Suni War Cloud
Mike Gallagher vs. Dale Lewis
Red Roberts vs. Tinker Todd

8/24/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Omar Atlas vs. Mike Paidousis
Gory Guerrero vs. The Viking

8/25/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Dale Lewis & Suni War Cloud
George Becker vs. Ray Duran
Johnny Weaver vs. Bob Eisenberg

8/25/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gory Guerrero & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Pedro Zapata & Red Roberts

8/25/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Bob Orton vs. Ron Reed
George Drake vs. The Viking
Mike Gallagher vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/26/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Omar Atlas beat Ray Duran
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Mike Paidousis beat Ron Reed
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy

8/26/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bob Orton beat Ron Reed
Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Pedro Zapata beat George Drake
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

8/27/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Dale Lewis, Ron Reed & Nelson Royal
Steve Bolus vs. Bob Eisenberg
Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts
Ray Duran vs. Tinker Todd

8/27/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Viking & Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

8/27/65 Ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium(Postponed due to rain)
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Suni War Cloud vs. Mike Gallagher
George Drake vs. Mike Paidousis

8/28/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Skull Murphy beat George Drake
Sandy Scott beat Pedro Zapata

8/28/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
George Drake vs. The Viking
Dale Lewis vs. Mike Paidousis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata

8/28/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Ron Reed(23:00)
Gory Guerrero beat Mike Gallagher(16:00)
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts(14:00)

8/28/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
Suni War Cloud beat Tinker Todd
Sonny Fargo beat Ray Duran
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris

8/30/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Mike Paidousis beat Ron Reed
Suni War Cloud beat The Viking
Nelson Royal beat George Harris
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran

8/30/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts

8/31/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Pedro Zapata & Mike Paidousis
Bob Orton beat Ron Reed
Johnny Weaver beat The Viking

8/31/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Mike Paidousis vs. Suni War Cloud
Ray Duran vs. Angelo Martinelli
Gory Guerrero vs. Red Roberts

8/31/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard
Steve Bolus beat Tinker Todd    
Sonny Fargo draw Pedro Zapata

9/1/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Bob Orton vs. Ron Reed
Johnny Weaver vs. The Viking

9/1/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Nelson Royal beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero

9/1/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no time limit, no DQ match
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy vs. Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez
Suni Ward Cloud vs. Brute Bernard
Steve Bolus vs. Tinker Todd

9/2/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata
George Harris beat Sonny Fargo
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell

9/2/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bob Orton beat Ron Reed in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Gory Guerrero beat The Viking
Pee Wee Lopez beat Jim Dandy

9/3/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Omar Atlas beat Tinker Todd
Fabulous Moolah & Diamond Lil beat Princess White Dove & Darling Dagmar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

9/3/65 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
Ron Reed beat The Viking
Suni War Cloud beat Pedro Zapata
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/3/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Abe Jacobs & Steve Bolus
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez
George Harris beat Angelo Martinelli

9/4/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Dandy vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Ron Reed vs. The Viking

9/4/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Fabulous Moolah & Diamond Lil beat Princess White Dove & Darling Dagmar
Suni War Cloud beat George Harris by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Pedro Zapata

9/4/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni beat Omar Atlas
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts

9/4/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Chico Santana vs. Little Boy Blue
Omar Atlas vs. Red Roberts
Mike Paidousis vs. Angelo Martinelli
Tinker Todd vs. Sonny Fargo

9/6/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Orton beat Gory Guerrero
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & The Viking
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas
Steve Bolus draw Jesse James
Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez

9/6/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis & Red Roberts
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Suni War Cloud beat Pedro Zapata

9/7/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal beat Tinker Todd
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus

9/7/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Becker beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/7/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bob Orton beat Jesse James
Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas beat The Viking & Red Roberts
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky

9/8/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bob Orton vs. Johnny Weaver

9/8/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Pee Wee Lopez beat Jim Dandy
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Viking & Jack Vansky

9/8/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud vs. George Harris & Red Roberts
Steve Bolus vs. Pedro Zapata
Gory Guerrero vs. Jesse James

9/9/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall to win Southern Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas(10:00) via pinfall
Suni War Cloud beat Mike Paidousis(11:00) by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat George Harris(10:00) via pinfall
Jesse James beat The Viking(12:00) via pinfall

9/9/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Tinker Todd draw Pedro Zapata

9/9/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

9/10/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Gory Guerrero beat The Viking

9/10/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts
George Harris beat Tinker Todd
Jesse James beat Pedro Zapata

9/11/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
George Becker beat Pedro Zapata
Johnny Weaver beat The Viking

9/11/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by reverse decision
Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus
Gory Guerrero beat Mike Paidousis
Jesse James draw George Harris

9/11/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat The Viking(16:36) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Pedro Zapata(13:32)
Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/11/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell draw Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas
Tinker Todd beat Red Roberts
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Vansky

9/13/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & Corsica Jean
Steve Bolus beat Boris Malenko
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts

9/13/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun and Abe Jacobs beat George Harris & The Viking
Nelson Royal draw Gory Guerrero
Jesse James beat Omar Atlas

9/14/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Jesse James beat red Roberts
Boris Malenko beat Gory Guerrero

9/14/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Omar Atlas beat Sonny Fargo
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean

9/14/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) vs. Penny Banner
Plus other matches

9/15/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas
Johnny Weaver beat Corsica Jean
Mike Paidousis beat Jesse James

9/15/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud
George Becker beat The Viking
Boris Malenko beat Tinker Todd

9/15/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
George Scott vs. Gory Guerrero
Sandy Scott vs. Red Roberts

9/16/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Boris Malenko beat Jesse James
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Omar Atlas beat Sonny Fargo
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts & The Viking

9/16/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean
Gory Guerrero beat Tinker Todd

9/17/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver in a 3 of 5 falls match
The Viking vs. Jesse James
Omar Atlas vs. George Harris
Steve Bolus vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/17/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas royal match
Boris Malenko beat Gory Guerrero
Sonny Fargo draw Red Roberts
Mike Paidousis beat Tinker Todd
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 8

9/18/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Bronco Lubich beat Gory Guerrero
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis

9/18/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Sonny Fargo vs. Gory Guerrero
Steve Bolus vs. Tinker Todd
Mike Paidousis vs. Omar Atlas

9/18/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 3 of 5 falls match
Penny Banner beat Dorothy Carter
Billy Two Rivers beat The Viking
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean

9/18/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
George Harris beat Benny Matta
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts
John Bishop vs. Pedro Zapata

9/20/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton by DQ
Jesse James & Nelson Royal beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat The Viking & George Harris
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Zapata

9/20/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Ike Eakins
Sandy Scott draw Gory Guerrero
Boris Malenko beat John Bishop

9/21/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pedro Zapata & Corsica Jean

9/21/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Darling Dagmar & Betty Boucher beat Diamond Lil & Dorothy Carter
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Tex McKenzie beat The Viking

9/21/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Masked Red Demon & Ike Eakins
Red Roberts vs. Jesse James
Mike Paidousis vs. Omar Atlas

9/22/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Bob Orton beat Omar Atlas
Johnny Weaver beat Red Roberts

9/22/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko beat John Bishop
Tex McKenzie beat Corsica Jean
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & Mike Paidousis

9/22/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Dorothy Carter & Diamond Lil vs. Betty Boucher & Darling Dagmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero vs. The Viking

9/23/65 Carthage, NC
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Jesse James beat Red Roberts
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Masked Red Demon by DQ

9/23/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Betty Boucher & Darling Dagmar beat Dorothy Carter & Diamond Lil
Boris Malenko beat Angelo Martinelli
Corsica Jean draw Omar Atlas

9/23/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell double DQ George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Orton by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Gory Guerrero beat The Viking

9/24/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Billy Two Rivers, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bob Orton vs. Mike Paidousis
Steve Bolus vs. Corsica Jean
Pedro Zapata vs. Omar Atlas

9/24/65 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Red Roberts beat Sonny Fargo
Abe Jacobs beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Nelson Royal beat George Harris
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/25/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/25/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Plus other matches

9/25/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins & Masked Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas(11:00)
Bob Orton beat Mike Paidousis(10:00)
Abe Jacobs beat Red Roberts(15:00)

9/25/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tex McKenzie vs. The Viking
Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata
Corsica Jean vs. Sonny Fargo

9/27/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Ike Eakins vs. Omar Atlas
Jesse James vs. Red Roberts

9/28/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie vs. Pedro Zapata
Boris Malenko vs. Pepe Gomez
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean & Red Roberts

9/28/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Abe Jacobs
Johnny Weaver vs. John Bishop
Plus other matches

9/28/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal beat Bob Orton
George Harris beat Omar Atlas
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Steve Bolus draw Mike Paidousis

9/29/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Harris beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James beat John Bishop
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

9/29/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sandy Scott draw Ike Eakins
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pedro Zapata & Red Roberts

9/29/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Mike Paidousis & Corsica Jean
Bob Orton vs. George Scott

9/30/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun in a falls count anywhere, 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs(16:00)
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Nelson Royal beat Gory Guerrero
Boris Malenko beat Jesse James
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat George Harris & Masked Red Demon

9/30/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez
Red Roberts beat Sonny Fargo
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata

9/30/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

Last edited on Sat Apr 6th, 2019 11:38 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:47 am
  PM Quote Reply
129th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
10/1/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
Ike Eakins beat Omar Atlas
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott

10/2/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Suni War Cloud beat John Bishop
Aldo Bogni beat Omar Atlas

10/2/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Billy Two Rivers, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Plus other matches

10/2/65 Ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Tolos & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Nelson Royal(sub for Suni War Cloud) beat Corsica Jean

10/2/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris to win a 10-man battle royal, that also included Ike Eakins, Abe Jacobs, Pedro Zapata, Steve Bolus, Johnny Heidman, Jesse James, Red Roberts and Pepe Gomez
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Red Roberts
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Steve Bolus draw Ike Eakins

10/4/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Nelson Royal beat Bob Orton by DQ
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Jack Vansky & Corsica Jean
Pepe Gomez draw Angelo Martinelli

10/5/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Jack Vansky vs. Tex McKenzie
Mike Paidousis vs. Johnny Weaver
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko vs. Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas

10/5/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a lumberjack match
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. George Harris & Red Roberts
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata

10/5/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott, Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Boucher beat Princess White Dove
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat Pepe Gomez

10/6/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bob Orton beat Jesse James
Boris Malenko beat Gory Guerrero
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
George Becker beat Corsica Jean

10/6/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata & Jack Vansky
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Pepe Gomez & Omar Atlas

10/6/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts(16:00) via pinfall
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus

10/7/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Omar Atlas beat Angelo Martinelli
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos

10/7/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess White Dove
Jesse James beat Red Roberts
Pedro Zapata beat Nelson Royal

10/8/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Gory Guerrero beat Steve Bolus
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal(sub for Angelo Martinelli) beat Omar Atlas

10/8/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Ike Eakins & George Harris
Penny Banner & Betty Boucher vs. Fabulous Moolah & Dorothy Carter
Plus 1 other match

10/8/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean & Mike Paidousis
Boris Malenko beat Pepe Gomez
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Vansky

10/9/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nelson Royal vs. Boris Malenko
Jesse James vs. Steve Bolus
Pepe Gomez vs. Corsica Jean

10/9/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/9/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Plus other matches

10/9/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Omar Atlas via pinfall
Penny Banner beat Betty Boucher
Tex McKenzie beat Tinker Todd

10/11/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Plus other matches

10/11/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & George Harris
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata

10/12/65 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chris Tolos, John Tolos & Ike Eakins beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat Tony Nero
Mike Paidousis beat Pepe Gomez
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata

10/12/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Grant beat Corsica Jean
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat George Harris & Red Roberts

10/12/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Omar Atlas
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until November 2

10/13/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
George Grant beat George Harris by DQ
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat Pepe Gomez & Steve Bolus

10/13/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud

10/13/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
10-man battle royal
Haystacks Calhoun vs. John Tolos
Omar Atlas vs. Chris Tolos
Red Roberts vs. Abe Jacobs
Nelson Royal vs. Corsica Jean
Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata

10/14/65 South Boston, VA @ National Guard Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
Princess Little Dove vs. Dorothy Carter
Steve Bolus vs. George Harris

10/14/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins beat Pepe Gomez
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

10/14/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat Suni War Cloud
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean
Tony Nero beat Jack Vansky
Red Roberts beat George Grant

10/15/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Boris Malenko beat George Grant
Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines
Jesse James beat Jimmy Hines

10/15/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Pepe Gomez vs. Ike Eakins
Tex McKenzie vs. Jack Vansky
Tony Nero & Red Roberts vs. Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero

10/15/65 Trenton, NC
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat Mike Paidousis & George Harris

10/16/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ
Tony Nero beat Omar Atlas
Corsica Jean beat George Grant
Gory Guerrero beat Jack Vansky

10/16/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/16/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Mike Paidousis & Ike Eakins
Bob Orton vs. Steve Bolus
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Pepe Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/16/65 Spindale, NC @ Spindale House

10/18/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Homer O'Dell, Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni beat Tex McKenzie, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Jesse James draw George Harris
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean

10/18/65 Greenville SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal beat John Tolos, Chris Tolos & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Bob Orton by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero & Red Roberts

10/19/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Nero & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Freddie Blassie & Bob Orton beat Jesse James & Omar Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/19/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Gory Guerrero beat Pepe Gomez
George Grant draw Corsica Jean

10/20/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Billy Two Rivers beat Red Roberts

10/20/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Nelson Royal beat Jack Vansky
George Harris beat Pepe Gomez

10/20/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Omar Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Pedro Zapata
Jesse James vs. George Grant

10/21/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Zapata
Ike Eakins beat Omar Atlas
Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean
Gory Guerrero beat George Grant

10/21/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Tony Nero
Mike Paidousis beat Pepe Gomez
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until November 11

10/22/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Steve Bolus vs. Tony Nero
Pepe Gomez vs. Pedro Zapata
Plus 1 other match

10/22/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver in a lumberjack match
Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris

10/22/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Judy Grable beat Toni Rose
Gory Guerrero draw Mike Paidousis

10/23/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat George Harris & Ike Eakins
Judy Grable beat Toni Rose
Corsica Jean beat Omar Atlas
Steve Bolus draw Gory Guerrero

10/23/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/23/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a Texas death match
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko vs. Angelo Martinelli & Jesse James
Tex McKenzie vs. Pedro Zapata
Tony Nero vs. Billy Two Rivers

10/23/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Pepe Gomez vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Roberts vs. Suni War Cloud

10/25/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Red Roberts & George Harris(sub for Ike Eakins)
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Nelson Royal beat Gory Guerrero

10/25/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bob Orton by DQ
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata & Corsica Jean
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis(:10)
Johnny Weaver beat Jesse James
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas

10/26/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gory Guerrero & Pepe Gomez
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Corsica Jean & George Harris

10/26/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
George Grant beat Red Roberts

10/27/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean
Bob Orton& Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas & Steve Bolus

10/27/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Tony Nero & Red Roberts
Jesse James beat George Grant
Judy Grable beat Betty Boucher

10/27/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis
Gory Guerrero vs. Pepe Lopez

10/28/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Freddie Blassie & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
George Harris draw Jesse James

10/28/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts
Omar Atlas beat George Grant
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez

10/29/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts & Corsica Jean
Gory Guerrero draw Angelo Martinelli

10/29/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ike Eakins & Tony Nero
Omar Atlas vs. George Grant
Pepe Gomez vs. Pedro Zapata

10/29/65 Sanford, NC
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Judy Grable beat Betty Boucher
Mike Paidousis beat Jesse James
Steve Bolus draw George Harris

10/30/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat John Tolos & Chris Tolos by DQ
George Becker vs. Pedro Zapata
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tony Nero
Jesse James vs. Pepe Gomez

11/30/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud vs. George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean vs. Ken Yates
Omar Atlas vs. Sonny Fargo

11/1/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jesse James & Steve Bolus
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata

11/1/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat Red Roberts & Ike Eakins

11/2/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Jesse James & George Grant
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Zapata

11/2/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sandy Scott
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts & George Harris
George Scott beat Mike Paidousis

11/2/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ike Eakins vs. Steve Bolus

11/3/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat Nelson Royal & Gory Guerrero
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Red Roberts & George Harris

11/3/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
George Becker beat Pedro Zapata
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers

11/3/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Tolos vs. Jesse James
Chris Tolos vs. George Grant

11/4/65 Winston–Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Steve Bolus beat Tinker Todd
Gory Guerrero beat Pedro Zapata

11/4/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat Angelo Martinelli
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts

11/4/65 Christiansburg, VA
Mike Paidousis vs. Jesse James
Judy Grable & Toni Rose vs. Princess White Dove & Linda Carroll
Sonny Fargo vs. George Grant

11/5/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World champion Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Gory Guerrero

11/5/65 Collinsville, VA @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Fabulous Moolah vs. Penny Banner
George Harris vs. ??(sub for Abe Jacobs)

11/5/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Red Roberts vs. Jesse James
Omar Atlas & Angelo Martinelli vs. Mike Paidousis & Tony Nero
George Grant vs. Pedro Zapata

11/6/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James vs. Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Tex McKenzie

11/6/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Omar Atlas beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Steve Bolus beat Mike Paidousis
George Grant beat Red Roberts

11/6/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/6/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Nelson Royal
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero
Sonny Fargo vs. Gory Guerrero
Tinker Todd vs. Pedro Zapata

11/8/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
George Becker vs. George Harris
Jesse James vs. Ike Eakins

11/8/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
John Tolos & Chris Tolos draw Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers

11/9/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Omar Atlas
George Harris beat George Grant
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Gory Guerrero beat Angelo Martinelli

11/9/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a match with George Becker as special referee
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
George Becker beat Corsica Jean
John Tolos draw Nelson Royal

11/9/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Judy Grable beat Toni Rose
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Johnny Weaver beat Red Roberts

11/10/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Ike Eakins & Corsica Jean

11/10/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero

11/10/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Tony Nero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud vs. John Tolos
Jesse James vs. Red Roberts

11/11/65 Elizabeth City, NC
George Harris beat Jesse James
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell

11/11/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Ike Eakins
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

11/12/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Corsica Jean beat Sonny Fargo
George Grant beat Red Roberts

11/12/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Jesse James draw Gory Guerrero
George Harris beat Angelo Martinelli

11/13/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal beat George Grant

11/13/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/13/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a lumberjack match
Ike Eakins vs. Omar Atlas
Tex McKenzie vs. George Harris
Corsica Jean vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/13/65 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Haystacks Calhoun, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Red Roberts beat Sonny Fargo

11/15/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Ike Eakins beat Omar Atlas
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean

11/15/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat John Gudiski
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

11/16/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/16/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Ike Eakins & Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James draw Angelo Martinelli
Steve Bolus beat George Grant

11/16/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat George Harris & Tinker Todd
Billy Two Rivers beat Ken Yates

11/17/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean

11/17/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat John Gudiski
George Harris beat Omar Atlas
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James

11/17/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. Gory Guerrero

11/18/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
George Harris beat Gory Guerrero
Steve Bolus draw Angelo Martinelli
Omar Atlas beat Corsica Jean

11/18/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli
Sonny Fargo draw George Grant

11/18/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Ken Yates
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until December 9

11/19/65 Faison, NC
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Ike Eakins draw Abe Jacobs
Jesse James beat Red Roberts

11/19/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a falls count anywhere match
Tex McKenzie vs. John Gudiski
Chris Tolos vs. Nelson Royal
John Tolos vs. George Grant

11/20/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Steve Bolus draw George Harris
Omar Atlas beat Ken Yates
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

11/20/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/20/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Plus 3 other matches

11/22/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Billy Two Rivers vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Bob Orton vs. Johnny Weaver
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Pat O’Connor vs. Ike Eakins
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Boris Malenko vs. Nelson Royal

11/22/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean & John Gudiski

11/23/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Harris beat George Grant
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud

11/23/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Tex McKenzie beat John Gudiski
Pat O’Connor beat Abe Jacobs

11/23/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts

11/24/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins & George Harris by DQ

11/24/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Corsica Jean & Red Roberts

11/24/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Lou Thesz, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Connor vs. John Tolos
Abe Jacobs vs. Chris Tolos
Gory Guerrero vs. Pedro Zapata

11/25/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Grant draw Red Roberts
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Steve Bolus beat George Harris
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

11/25/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Pat O’Connor by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins(7:00)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Gudiski beat Jesse James(9:00)
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean(12:00) via pinfall
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata

11/26/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat John Gudiski

11/26/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Pat O’Connor
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean

11/27/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris & Tony Nero
Gory Guerrero beat George Grant

11/27/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a Texas death match
Billy Two Rivers vs. John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud vs. Corsica Jean
Red Roberts vs. Omar Atlas

11/27/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/27/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Bob Orton
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Steve Bolus vs. Sonny Fargo
Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata
Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/29/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Johnny Weaver beat John Gudiski
Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean

11/29/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & George Harris
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts
Omar Atlas draw Jesse James

11/30/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/30/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
plus other matches

11/30/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Russian death match
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Pedro Zapata beat George Grant
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/1/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat John Gudiski & Red Roberts
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Grant & Gory Guerrero

12/1/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko vs. Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Tony Nero & Pedro Zapata

12/1/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos

12/2/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts
Ike Eakins beat Omar Atlas
Pedro Zapata beat George Grant
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell draw Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Billy Two Rivers

12/2/65 Oxford, NC
George Harris beat Jesse James
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs

12/3/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Tony Nero
John Gudiski beat Omar Atlas

12/3/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata

12/3/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts
Steve Bolus vs. Corsica Jean
George Harris vs. George Grant

12/4/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/4/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Toni Rose beat Linda Carroll
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts
Corsica Jean draw Steve Bolus
John Gudiski beat George Grant

12/4/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Gory Guerrero vs. Tony Nero
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata
Johnny Heidman vs. Sonny Fargo

12/4/65 Spartanburg SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James vs. Ike Eakins

12/6/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & George Harris by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Gory Guerrero
Jesse James draw Pedro Zapata

12/6/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Tex McKenzie beat John Gudiski
Johnny Weaver beat Corsica Jean

12/7/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat John Gudiski
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Zapata
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Gory Guerrero

12/7/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton by DQ
George Scott beat Boris Malenko in a no DQ match
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & George Harris
Nelson Royal beat Tony Nero

12/7/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas
Corsica Jean vs. Angelo Martinelli

12/8/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas
Bob Orton beat Jesse James
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Corsica Jean & Tony Nero

12/8/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Abe Jacobs vs. John Gudiski
Steve Bolus vs. George Harris

12/9/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Ike Eakins beat Gory Guerrero
Suni War Cloud beat Tony Nero
Corsica Jean beat Ken Yates

12/9/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata
Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Billy Two Rivers

12/10/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski & Tony Nero
Jesse James draw Gory Guerrero
Steve Bolus beat Johnny Heidman

12/10/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Ike Eakins & Corsica Jean
Angelo Martinelli draw Omar Atlas

12/10/65 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata
George Harris draw Suni War Cloud
Penny Banner beat Fabulous Moolah(sub for Princess White Cloud) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/11/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko by DQ
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean & Tony Nero
Gory Guerrero draw Pedro Zapata

12/11/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/11/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Fabulous Moolah vs. Linda Carroll
Angelo Martinelli vs. John Gudiski
Jesse James vs. Sonny Fargo
Johnny Heidman vs. Ken Yates

12/11/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Chris Tolos, John Tolos & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Abe Jacobs & Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Omar Atlas

12/13/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Nero
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski

12/13/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata

12/14/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat George Scott in a Russian chain match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski

12/14/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Tony Nero
Steve Bolus beat Ken Yates

12/14/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Omar Atlas & Jesse James
Tex McKenzie beat John Gudiski
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Zapata

12/15/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker beat John Gudiski
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Zapata

12/15/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver vs. Gory Guerrero
Ike Eakins vs. Omar Atlas
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James & Abe Jacobs

12/15/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Fabulous Moolah vs. Linda Carroll
Sandy Scott vs. Tony Nero
George Scott vs. Corsica Jean

12/16/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah draw Penny Banner
Gory Guerrero beat Jesse James(13:00) by submission
Corsica Jean beat Steve Bolus(12:30)
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski(8:00)

12/16/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers(sub for George Scott)
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins & Pedro Zapata
Omar Atlas beat Tony Nero
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman

12/17/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Suni War Cloud beat John Gudiski
Angelo Martinelli beat Tony Nero

12/17/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Jesse James & Rudy Kay
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Omar Atlas draw Corsica Jean
Note:  Last show in Richmond for the year

12/18/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal
Ike Eakins beat Suni War Cloud
Jesse James draw Corsica Jean

12/18/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
John Gudiski beat George Grant
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

12/18/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/18/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski
Abe Jacobs(sub for George Scott) & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo
Rudy Kay beat Tony Nero
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata

12/20/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Suni War Cloud beat John Gudiski
Corsica Jean beat Rudy Kay
Omar Atlas draw Bob Boyer

12/21/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Omar Atlas & Steve Bolus
Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Zapata

12/22/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker beat Pedro Zapata
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Ken Yates
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski

12/22/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Rudy Kay & Bob Boyer
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. John Gudiski & Corsica Jean

12/25/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No Wrestling

12/25/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess White Dove
Tony Nero vs. Suni War Cloud
Corsica Jean vs. Rudy Kay
Bob Boyer vs. John Gudiski

12/25/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. George Harris & Ike Eakins
Johnny Heidman vs. Omar Atlas
Ken Yates vs. Jack Vansky
Barbara Galento & Diamond Lil vs. Donna Christianello & Darling Dagmar

12/27/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson
Corsica Jean & John Gudiski beat Bob Boyer & Ken Yates
Tony Nero & Jack Vansky beat Sonny Fargo & Johnny Heidman

12/27/65 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Tex McKenzie vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Suni War Cloud vs. Ike Eakins
George Harris vs. Omar Atlas
Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Zapata

12/28/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/28/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Suni War Cloud vs. Pedro Zapata
Bob Boyer vs. Ike Eakins
Omar Atlas vs. John Gudiski

12/29/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/29/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Harris beat Bob Boyer
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess White Dove

12/29/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata
Ken Yates vs. John Gudiski

12/30/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Omar Atlas draw Ike Eakins
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Suni War Cloud beat Tony Nero

12/30/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean
John Gudiski beat Bob Boyer
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Fabulous Moolah & Barbara Galento beat Donna Christianello & Princess White Dove

12/31/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Bob Boyer vs. George Harris
Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Zapata
Omar Atlas vs. Tony Nero

Last edited on Sat Apr 6th, 2019 11:39 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:48 am
  PM Quote Reply
130th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
1/1/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No wrestling

1/1/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/1/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Darling Dagmar & Linda Christian beat Diamond Lil & Barbara Galento
Suni War Cloud beat George Harris by DQ
Omar Atlas beat Corsica Jean
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins

1/1/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Bob Boyer & Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cornier)
Tony Nero beat Jack Vansky
John Gudiski beat Sonny Fargo
 
1/3/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Blackjack Daniels beat Bob Boyer
Omar Atlas beat Jim Grabmire

1/3/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat John Gudiski(4:00) via pinfall
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli(sub for Suni War Cloud)
Mike Paidousis beat Tony Nero via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Sonny Fargo(sub for Angelo Martinelli)

1/4/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Harris beat Blackjack Daniels
Don Chuy beat John Gudiski
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Omar Atlas & Rudy Kay

1/4/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Suni War Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Jim Grabmire vs. Ike Eakins
Pedro Zapata vs. Corsica Jean

1/4/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Vansky
Mike Paidousis beat Angelo Martinelli
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Bob Boyer & Ken Yates

1/5/66 New Bern, NC(TV)   
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris

1/5/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata
Don Chuy beat Tony Nero
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

1/5/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/6/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Chuy beat Pedro Zapata
Corsica Jean draw John Gudiski(sub for Omar Atlas)

1/6/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins(15:00)
George Harris beat Bob Boyer(12:00)
Rudy Kay beat Mike Paidousis(11:00)
Omar Atlas beat Blackjack Daniels(10:00)

1/7/66 Collinsville, VA @ Recreation Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Omar Atlas vs. Pedro Zapata
George Harris vs. Bob Boyer

1/7/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Blackjack Daniels & John Gudiski
Angelo Martinelli beat Corsica Jean
Tony Nero beat Jack Vansky

1/7/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall
Don Chuy beat Mike Paidousis

1/8/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk beat Bob Boyer
Sandy Scott beat Blackjack Daniels

1/8/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Bob Boyer draw Corsica Jean
Sonny Fargo draw Jack Vansky
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Grabmire

1/8/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy vs. Tony Nero
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Yates vs. Pedro Zapata

1/8/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Omar Atlas beat John Gudiski
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins & George Harris
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton

1/10/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Blackjack Daniels
Hans Schmidt beat Gory Guerrero
Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean

1/10/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Chuy beat Mike Paidousis
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus

1/11/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
John Gudiski vs. Gory Guerrero

1/11/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Omar Atlas beat Tony Nero
Hans Schmidt beat Steve Bolus
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Jim Grabmire & George Harris

1/11/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Don Chuy & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Don Chuy beat Mike Paidousis
Blackjack Daniels beat Pedro Zapata

1/12/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Blackjack Daniels & Mike Paidousis

1/12/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero

1/12/66 New Bern, NC(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins & George Harris by DQ

1/12/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Rudy Kay
Abe Jacobs vs. Ike Eakins
Don Chuy vs. Corsica Jean

1/13/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a Texas death match
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Hans Schmidt beat Omar Atlas
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Don Chuy beat John Gudiski

1/13/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Jim Grabmire
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero
Corsica Jean beat Pedro Zapata

1/14/66 South Boston, VA @ Vaughan Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
Omar Atlas vs. Hans Schmidt
John Gudiski vs. Blackjack Daniels
Jim Grabmire vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/14/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim,
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus & Rudy Kay
Corsica Jean beat Tony Nero
Don Chuy beat Pedro Zapata

1/14/66 Sanford, NC
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat George Harris

1/15/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis(18:00) via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Blackjack Daniels(16:00)
Ken Yates beat Pedro Zapata(8:00) via pinfall

1/15/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)(Cancelled due to snow)

1/15/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Omar Atlas vs. John Gudiski
Ike Eakins vs. Angelo Martinelli
Gory Guerrero vs. Corsica Jean
Tony Nero vs. Steve Bolus

1/15/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Don Chuy beat George Harris
Hans Schmidt beat Jim Grabmire
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
 
1/17/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata

1/17/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a no DQ match
Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Hans Schmidt beat Gory Guerrero

1/18/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Pedro Zapata
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Jim Grabmire & Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/18/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Steve Bolus vs. Sandy Scott
Karl Gotch beat Ike Eakins
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver
George Scott beat Boris Malenko

1/18/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Blackjack Daniels & John Gudiski
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ

1/19/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Omar Atlas & Steve Bolus
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire & Pedro Zapata

1/19/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Gory Guerrero & Rudy Kay
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Corsica Jean & John Gudiski

1/19/66 New Bern, NC(TV)
Tom Bradley vs. Don Curtis
Tito Carreon vs. Missouri Mauler
Buddy Fuller vs. Red Roberts

1/19/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins beat Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Blackjack Daniels

1/20/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels
Hans Schmidt beat Jim Grabmire

1/21/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Karl Gotch beat Steve Bolus
Ike Eakins beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall

1/21/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Don Chuy beat Blackjack Daniels via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

1/22/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Omar Atlas & Steve Bolus via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Bob Orton

1/22/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/22/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins
Hans Schmidt vs. Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jack Vansky vs. Gory Guerrero

1/22/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Don Chuy beat Blackjack Daniels
Nelson Royal beat John Gudiski
Corsica Jean beat Ken Yates
 
1/24/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs
George Scott beat Boris Malenko in a no DQ match
Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton
Hans Schmidt beat Suni War Cloud
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Don Chuy & Gory Guerrero

1/24/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

1/25/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Blackjack Daniels
Hans Schmidt beat Suni War Cloud
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

1/25/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
Boris Malenko vs. George Scott in a lumberjack match
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Abe Jacobs
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
John Gudiski vs. Sandy Scott
Karl Gotch vs. Bob Orton

1/25/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Steve Bolus & Alex Medina beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Jim Grabmire & Jack Vansky

1/26/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gory Guerrero & Jack Vansky
George Becker beat John Gudiski
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Rudy Kay

1/26/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Johnny Weaver beat Blackjack Daniels
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero

1/26/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy vs. Alex Medina
Hans Schmidt vs. Steve Bolus

1/27/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins via pinfall
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski

1/27/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
George Scott vs. Boris Malenko
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Sandy Scott vs. Steve Bolus
Gory Guerrero vs. Jack Vansky
Jim Grabmire vs. Omar Atlas
Corsica Jean vs. Alex Medina

1/28/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Karl Gotch vs. Blackjack Daniels
Corsica Jean vs. Sonny Fargo

1/28/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Hans Schmidt beat Suni War Cloud
Steve Bolus beat Jack Vansky
Alex Medina beat John Gudiski

1/28/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Cancelled due to snow)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Ike Eakins
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Rudy Kay & Abe Jacobs
Jim Grabmire vs. Don Chuy

1/29/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)(Cancelled due to snow)

1/29/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Abe Jacobs
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
John Gudiski vs. Gory Guerrero
Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman
Rudy Kay vs. Corsica Jean

1/29/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Don Chuy vs. Ike Eakins
Blackjack Daniels vs. Karl Gotch

1/29/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Cancelled due to snow)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Steve Bolus vs. Hans Schmidt
Omar Atlas & Alex Medina vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Jim Grabmire vs. Jack Vansky
 
1/31/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center(Cancelled due to snow)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Karl Gotch
Rip Hawk vs. Steve Bolus
Swede Hanson vs. Rudy Kay

1/31/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Cancelled due to snow)
Bob Orton vs. Sandy Scott
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Hans Schmidt vs. Johnny Weaver
George Scott vs. Ike Eakins
Boris Malenko vs. Alex Medina

2/1/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Ike Eakins(sub for Bob Orton) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Orton reportedly was delayed making it to the Auditorium due to bad weather.
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/1/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels
Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean
Steve Bolus & Alex Medina beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ

2/1/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Grabmire
Gory Guerrero beat Rudy Kay

2/2/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat John Gudiski & Jim Grabmire
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver to win Southern Tag Title

2/2/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Rudy Kay & Alex Medina beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ

2/3/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Hans Schmidt draw Sandy Scott
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Blackjack Daniels & John Gudiski

2/3/66 South Boston, VA @ Vaughan Arena
Steve Bolus vs. Ike Eakins
Karl Gotch vs. Jim Grabmire
Corsica Jean vs. Billy Two Rivers
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

2/4/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Karl Gotch beat Omar Atlas
Abe Jacobs & Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean & Blackjack Daniels
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim

2/4/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. John Gudiski & Corsica Jean
Sandy Scott vs. Boris Malenko
George Scott vs. Steve Bolus

2/5/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Karl Gotch & Billy Two Rivers beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski

2/5/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Jim Grabmire(15:15) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Steve Bolus(27:11); but refused the victory due to an accidental foul
Rudy Kay beat Blackjack Daniels(12:36)

2/5/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a Texas royal match
Nelson Royal beat Ike Eakins
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Omar Atlas beat Johnny Heidman

2/7/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton by DQ
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schmidt
George Scott beat Ike Eakins
Boris Malenko beat Alex Medina

2/7/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Karl Gotch & Billy Two Rivers
Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay
Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus

2/8/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Orton beat Billy Two Rivers
George Scott beat Boris Malenko
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Blackjack Daniels & Ike Eakins
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski
Sandy Scott beat Corsica Jean

2/8/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Hans Schmidt vs. Jim Grabmire

2/8/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

2/9/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus & Alex Medina
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Gudiski & Jim Grabmire

2/9/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean & Blackjack Daniels
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy

2/9/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Abe Jacobs & Karl Gotch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Billy Two Rivers

2/10/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels
Note:  1st Charleston Show of the year

2/10/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Hans Schmidt beat Steve Bolus
Alex Medina beat Jim Grabmire

2/11/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Hans Schmidt beat Alex Medina
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski

2/11/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ike Eakins

2/11/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Omar Atlas beat Blackjack Daniels
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean via pinfall

2/12/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina beat Johnny Heidman(15:00)

2/12/66 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Abe Jacobs & Billy Two Rivers beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Karl Gotch beat Ike Eakins

2/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni beat Omar Atlas
Nelson Royal beat John Gudiski

2/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Hans Schmidt beat Rudy Kay
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean & Blackjack Daniels
John Gudiski draw Angelo Martinelli
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ

2/12/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

2/14/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas
Don Chuy beat Hans Schmidt
Joe Carollo beat Red Roberts

2/14/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Karl Gotch & Billy Two Rivers vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
John Gudiski vs. Abe Jacobs
Gory Guerrero vs. Alex Medina

2/15/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/15/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Karl Gotch draw Hans Schmidt
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ

2/15/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Daniel(sub for Bob Orton, John Gudiski(sub for Boris Malenko) & Ike Eakins vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers
Johnny Heidman vs. Rudy Kay
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Note:  Bob Orton & Boris Malenko were injured in a car accident in Virginia Sunday night

2/16/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Red Roberts vs. Johnny Weaver
Jim Grabmire vs. Gory Guerrero
Omar Atlas & Alex Medina vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

2/16/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski
Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Orton

2/16/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Henry Von Stroheim & Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Carollo beat Steve Bolus(10:52)
Rudy Kay beat Blackjack Daniels

2/17/66 Elizabeth City, NC
Ike Eakins vs. Sandy Scott
George Scott vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Billy Two Rivers vs. Kurt von Stroheim
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton

2/17/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt beat Rudy Kay(8:00) via pinfall
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire(13:00)
Don Chuy beat Blackjack Daniels(8:00) via pinfall
Joe Carollo beat Corsica Jean with a flying tackle

2/18/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Billy Two Rivers
Angelo Martinelli beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Omar Atlas

2/18/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels
Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Heidman
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

2/18/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable via pinfall
Alex Medina beat Jim Grabmire

2/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Gory Guerrero & Alex Medina beat John Gudiski & Johnny Heidman
Steve Bolus beat Jim Grabmire

2/19/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Karl Gotch & Abe Jacobs vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Omar Atlas vs. Corsica Jean
Blackjack Daniels vs. Rudy Kay

2/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena

2/21/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Billy Two Rivers & Karl Gotch
Tex McKenzie beat Ike Eakins
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts

2/21/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Blackjack Daniels & Corsica Jean
Hans Schmidt beat Roger Kirby
Gory Guerrero draw Rudy Kay

2/22/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/22/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

2/22/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Rudy Kay
Hans Schmidt vs. Alex Medina
Henry Von Stroheim vs. Steve Bolus

2/23/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/23/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/23/66 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Sports Center
Abe Jacobs, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. John Gudiski

2/24/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers(sub for Karl Gotch) beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Alex Medina & Steve Bolus
Roger Kirby draw Red Roberts

2/24/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Hans Schmidt draw Abe Jacobs
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski

2/25/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a no DQ match
Ike Eakins vs. Rudy Kay
Steve Bolus vs. Hans Schmidt
Plus 1 other match

2/25/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Roger Kirby & Alex Medina(subs for Don Chuy & Joe Carollo) beat Blackjack Daniels & Corsica Jean
Red Roberts beat Gory Guerrero via pinfall

2/25/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Kurt Von Stroheim draw Abe Jacobs
Henry Von Stroheim beat Billy Two Rivers
John Gudiski beat Sonny Fargo(sub for Karl Gotch)

2/26/66 Spindale, NC
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus
Tex McKenzie beat Jim Grabmire
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Rudy Kay, Nelson Royal & Tinker Todd

2/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Roger Kirby vs. John Gudiski
Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts
Gory Guerrero vs. Corsica Jean

2/28/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Ike Eakins, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Nelson Royal beat Gory Guerrero
Hans Schmidt beat Roger Kirby

2/28/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Coliseum
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott beat Boris Malenko in a no DQ match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Billy Two Rivers & Karl Gotch
Sandy Scott beat Red Roberts

3/1/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/1/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Billy Two Rivers vs. John Gudiski
Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay vs. Corsica Jean

3/1/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 3 of 5 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Ike Eakins & Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Steve Bolus
Boris Malenko beat Alex Medina

3/2/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/2/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim

3/2/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Abe Jacobs & Karl Gotch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Alex Medina

3/3/66 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Tex McKenzie, George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Billy Two Rivers & Abe Jacobs
Gory Guerrero vs. Nelson Royal
Karl Gotch vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Steve Bolus vs. Henry Von Stroheim

3/3/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Donna Christian
Roger Kirby beat Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina draw John Gudiski
Corsica Jean beat Johnny Heidman

3/4/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Karl Gotch vs. Jim Grabmire
Boris Malenko vs. Alex Medina
Ike Eakins & Hans Schmidt vs. Rudy Kay & Billy Two Rivers
 
3/4/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Toni Rose beat Donna Christian
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Corsica Jean

3/5/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/5/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Steve Bolus & Roger Kirby
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay beat Angelo Martinelli

3/5/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat John Gudiski & Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Donna Christian
Boris Malenko beat Alex Medina(14:00)

3/5/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 3 of 5 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Judy Grable
Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins vs. Billy Two Rivers & Abe Jacobs
Plus 1 other match

3/7/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no decision Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Hans Schmidt draw Karl Gotch
Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean

3/7/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Boris Malenko beat George Scott in a Russian chain match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Jim Grabmire & John Gudiski
Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins

3/8/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/8/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Boris Malenko beat Sandy Scott in a Russian chain match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt beat Roger Kirby
George Scott beat Jim Grabmire
Gory Guerrero draw Corsica Jean

3/8/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Henry Von Stroheim vs. Abe Jacobs
Alex Medina vs. Karl Gotch

3/9/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/9/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/9/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Hans Schmidt beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts by DQ

3/10/66 South Boston, VA @ Vaughan Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose
Abe Jacobs vs. John Gudiski
Steve Bolus vs. Red Roberts

3/10/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Boris Malenko beat Billy Two Rivers
Don Chuy beat Hans Schmidt
Joe Carollo draw Nelson Royal

3/10/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 3 of 5 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Ike Eakins
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Roger Kirby draw Alex Medina

3/11/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Rudy Kay vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Alex Medina
Alex Medina vs. Red Roberts

3/11/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat Roger Kirby
Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Heidman

3/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. John Gudiski & Red Roberts
Alex Medina vs. Boris Malenko
Jim Grabmire vs. Angelo Martinelli

3/12/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Referee Johnny Heidman
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus draw Gory Guerrero

3/12/66 Spindale, NC
Roger Kirby beat Corsica Jean
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Ike Eakins draw Karl Gotch
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

3/14/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas royal match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Karl Gotch vs. Ike Eakins
John Gudiski vs. Steve Bolus

3/14/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott beat Boris Malenko in a Russian death match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Sandy Scott beat Hans Schmidt
Johnny Weaver beat Gory Guerrero via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean via pinfall

3/15/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/15/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko in a Russian death match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski
Alex Medina draw Roger Kirby(20:00)

3/15/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Tuesday Show)
Ike Eakins draw Rudy Kay
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Gory Guerrero & Abe Jacobs
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

3/15/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

3/16/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/16/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/16/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Karl Gotch draw Hans Schmidt
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Rudy Kay beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

3/17/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Boris Malenko beat George Scott in a Russian chain match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
Sandy Scott beat Corsica Jean
Alex Medina beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus draw Gory Guerrero

3/17/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Hans Schmidt(10:00) by DQ
Karl Gotch beat Henry Von Stroheim(10:00)
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Roger Kirby(13:00) via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Ike Eakins(14:00)

3/18/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a lumberjack match
Brute Bernard vs. Joe Carollo
Skull Murphy vs. Angelo Martinelli
Ike Eakins vs. Don Chuy

3/18/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko
Karl Gotch beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Sonny Fargo
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Gory Guerrero & Alex Medina

3/19/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Gory Guerrero(16:00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean(15:00) via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski(14:00) via pinfall

3/19/66Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose
Angelo Martinelli vs. Roger Kirby

3/19/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus
Hans Schmidt beat Alex Medina
Red Roberts beat Sonny Fargo

3/21/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
Steve Bolus beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Missouri Mauler(aka Larry Hamilton) beat Roger Kirby

3/21/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Boris Malenko beat Rudy Kay
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers
Abe Jacobs beat Alex Medina
Karl Gotch beat Red Roberts

3/22/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/22/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins
Princess Chi Chi vs. Jessica Rogers
Red Roberts vs. Roger Kirby

3/22/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski

3/23/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Roger Kirby vs. Hans Schmidt
Steve Bolus vs. Missouri Mauler

3/23/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/23/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko in a Russian death match
Karl Gotch & Alex Medina beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Princess Chi Chi beat Betty Adams(8:35)
George Scott beat Gory Guerrero(17:45)

3/24/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko in a Russian death match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby
George Scott beat Gory Guerrero
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean

3/24/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins
Red Roberts vs. Alex Medina

3/25/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Plus other matches

3/25/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no decision with Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers
Abe Jacobs beat Roger Kirby
Rudy Kay beat Red Roberts

3/25/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins & Hans Schmidt
George Scott beat Boris Malenko
Sandy Scott beat Gory Guerrero
Missouri Mauler beat Steve Bolus
Karl Gotch beat Corsica Jean

3/26/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers(14;00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins(16:00) via pinfall
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts(16:00) via pinfall

3/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Karl Gotch vs. Hans Schmidt
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Corsica Jean vs. Alex Medina

3/26/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Boris Malenko beat Gory Guerrero
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski

3/28/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & Hans Schmidt
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Missouri Mauler beat Gory Guerrero
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers

3/28/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/29/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/29/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers
Steve Bolus beat Henry Von Stroheim

3/29/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Abe Jacobs & Karl Gotch beat Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins
Abe Jacobs draw Kurt Von Stroheim(20:00)

3/30/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

3/30/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/30/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook vs. Pierre Chevalier
Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins vs. Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

3/31/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus & Gory Guerrero(sub for Alex Medina) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski
Jessica Rogers beat Princess Chi Chi

3/31/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Don Chuy beat Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Joe Carollo

Last edited on Sat Apr 6th, 2019 08:42 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
131st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
4/1/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Jessica Rogers beat Princess Chi Chi
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Roger Kirby beat John Gudiski

4/1/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Lord Littlebrook vs. Frenchy Lamont
Hans Schmidt vs. Alex Medina
Corsica Jean vs. Steve Bolus

4/1/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ike Eakins vs. Abe Jacobs
Rudy Kay vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Gory Guerrero

4/2/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a no DQ match
Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean beat Roger Kirby(11:00)
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski(13:00)

4/2/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/2/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas royal match
Jessica Rogers & Lord Littlebrook vs. Princess Chi Chi & Frenchy Lamont
Ike Eakins vs. Rudy Kay
Alex Medina vs. Angelo Martinelli

4/2/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Hans Schmidt beat Steve Bolus
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a2 of 3 falls match

4/4/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Boris Malenko beat Roger Kirby
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli via pinfall

4/4/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Henry Von Stroheim
Hans Schmidt beat Corsica Jean
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Jack Vansky

4/5/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/5/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie beat Ike Eakins
Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Heidman

4/5/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Rudy Kay beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski
Roger Kirby beat Corsica Jean

4/6/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/6/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/6/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Roger Kirby

4/7/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Steve Bolus & Roger Kirby
Corsica Jean beat Red Roberts
John Gudiski beat Jack Vansky

4/7/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch draw Hans Schmidt(20:00)
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Boris Malenko beat Gory Guerrero(11:10) via pinfall
Missouri Mauler beat Rudy Kay

4/8/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Roger Kirby beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

4/8/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean(16:00)
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky

4/9/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins(15;00) via pinfall
Steve Bolus draw Henry Von Stroheim
Karl Gotch beat Kurt Von Stroheim(16:00) via pinfall

4/9/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/9/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Rudy Kay
John Gudiski vs. Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts
Jack Vansky vs. Corsica Jean

4/9/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Gory Guerrero & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/11/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs in a Texas royal match
Rudy Kay beat Brute Bernard
Skull Murphy beat Gory Guerrero
Ike Eakins draw Steve Bolus

4/11/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Karl Gotch beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Alex Medina beat Red Roberts

4/12/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/12/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus draw Roger Kirby(20:00)

4/12/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Heidman

4/13/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/13/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/13/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. Rudy Kay
Abe Jacobs vs. Roger Kirby
Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts

4/14/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott beat Boris Malenko
Sandy Scott beat Gory Guerrero
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Ike Eakins & Red Roberts
Roger Kirby beat Johnny Heidman

4/14/66 Hillsville, VA
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Penny Banner vs. Judy Grable
Steve Bolus vs. John Gudiski

4/14/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Johnny Weaver & Alex Medina(sub for George Becker)
Karl Gotch beat Corsica Jean
Alex Medina beat Angelo Martinelli

4/15/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Gory Guerrero beat Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/15/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable

4/16/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by reverse decision in a no DQ match
Penny Banner vs. Judy Glover
Missouri Mauler vs. Steve Bolus
Abe Jacobs vs. Boris Malenko

4/16/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas death match
Alex Medina beat Kurt Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Henry Von Stroheim
Tinker Todd beat Red Roberts via pinfall

4/16/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

4/16/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Rudy Kay
Roger Kirby vs. Ike Eakins
John Gudiski vs. Angelo Martinelli
Corsica Jean vs. Gory Guerrero

4/18/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler beat Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Hans Schmidt draw George Scott
Alex Medina beat Blackjack Daniels

4/18/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Roger Kirby via pinfall
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski via pinfall

4/19/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Boris Malenko beat Sandy Scott in a Russian death match
Penny Banner beat Dot Jordan
Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Tinker Todd

4/19/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Corsica Jean
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski
Note: Lindsay billed as United States Negro Champion

4/19/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Blackjack Daniels
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby

4/20/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Roger Kirby
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy

4/20/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Corsica Jean & John Gudiski
Missouri Mauler beat Alex Medina
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels

4/20/66 New Bern, NC(TV)
George Drake beat Jack Bence
Jesse James beat Frank Martinez
Omar Atlas & Tito Carreon beat Tom Bradley & Blackjack Daniels

4/20/66 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Sports Center
Abe Jacobs beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Heidman
Rudy Kay beat Ike Eakins
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim

4/21/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Karl Gotch & Alex Medina beat Ike Eakins & Hans Schmidt
Luther Lindsay beat Blackjack Daniels
Gory Guerrero beat Roger Kirby

4/21/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Boris Malenko beat George Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski
Rudy Kay beat Red Roberts

4/22/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Abe Jacobs beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

4/22/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Blackjack Daniels
Karl Gotch & Alex Medina beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski
Gory Guerrero beat Roger Kirby

4/23/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Gory Guerrero beat Henry Von Stroheim
Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins

4/23/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gory Guerrero beat Ike Eakins
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Steve Bolus & Angelo Martinelli
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Corsica Jean beat Red Roberts

4/23/66 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Penny Banner beat Dixie Jordan
Roger Kirby beat Tinker Todd
Rudy Kay, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by DQ

4/23/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs(sub for Karl Gotch) beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Hans Schmidt beat Alex Medina(17:00)
Luther Lindsay beat Blackjack Daniels(12:00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski(11:00)

4/25/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Alex Medina
George Scott beat Ike Eakins
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Hans Schmidt beat Ray Gardini

4/25/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Johnny Weaver beat Blackjack Daniels
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

4/26/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Karl Gotch
Henry Von Stroheim vs. Alex Medina

4/26/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Ray Gardini
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean & El Gaucho

4/26/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Luther Lindsay beat Blackjack Daniels
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Red Roberts & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero draw Roger Kirby

4/27/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Blackjack Daniels & El Gaucho
Missouri Mauler beat Steve Bolus

4/27/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Gory Guerrero & Roger Kirby

4/27/66 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Peninsula Auditorium
Hans Schmidt beat Corsica Jean
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

4/28/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Red Roberts(9:00)
Ray Gardini(sub for Karl Gotch) & Alex Medina beat John Gudiski & Blackjack Daniels
Abe Jacobs beat Gory Guerrero
Hans Schmidt vs. Roger Kirby

4/28/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean
Steve Bolus beat Ike Eakins

4/29/66 Faison, NC @ North Duplin High School
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat Blackjack Daniels
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski

4/29/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Angelo Martinelli & Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat Corsica Jean
Ike Eakins beat Ken Yates

4/29/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler vs. Roger Kirby
Hans Schmidt vs. Ray Gardini
Red Roberts vs. El Gaucho

4/30/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard beat Alex Medina
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Roger Kirby & Angelo Martinelli

4/30/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler vs. Roger Kirby
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Gory Guerrero & Alex Medina
Angelo Martinelli vs. Blackjack Daniels

4/30/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs vs. Hans Schmidt
Luther Lindsay vs. Corsica Jean
Karl Gotch vs. El Gaucho

4/30/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie won an 11-man battle royal
Tex McKenzie beat Ike Eakins
Aldo Bogni beat Steve Bolus
Nelson Royal beat John Gudiski via pinfall
Red Roberts beat Ray Gardini
Bronco Lubich vs. Rudy Kay
Note: Homer O’Dell also competed in the battle royal

5/2/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Boris Malenko beat Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay beat John Gudiski
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean
Angelo Martinelli beat Red Roberts

5/2/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a match with George Becker as special referee
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Gory Guerrero beat El Gaucho
Roger Kirby beat Ken Yates
Tinker Todd beat Ray Gardini

5/2/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Penny Banner vs. Fabulous Moolah
Steve Bolus vs. Hans Schmidt
Plus 1 more match

5/3/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat John Gudiski
Ike Eakins beat Roger Kirby
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean

5/3/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Boris Malenko beat Sandy Scott in a Russian chain match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Plus other matches

5/3/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Rudy Kay beat El Gaucho
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Gory Guerrero & Alex Medina
George Scott beat Blackjack Daniels

5/4/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gory Guerrero beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat John Gudiski
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

5/4/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Sandy Scott vs. Corsica Jean
Steve Bolus vs. El Gaucho

5/4/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott vs. Boris Malenko
Luther Lindsey vs. Blackjack Daniels
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Hans Schmidt vs. Alex Medina

5/5/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins
George Scott beat Boris Malenko
El Gaucho & Red Roberts draw Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Johnny Heidman beat Ray Gardini

5/5/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a match with George Becker as special referee
Fabulous Moolah draw Penny Banner
Johnny Weaver beat Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat John Gudiski

5/6/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Red Roberts
Angelo Martinelli beat John Gudiski
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Blackjack Daniels & Ike Eakins

5/6/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Hans Schmidt & El Gaucho via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat Ray Gardini via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Alex Medina via pinfall

5/7/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni beat Alex Medina
Rudy Kay beat Skull Murphy

5/7/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. El Gaucho & John Gudiski
Luther Lindsay vs. Blackjack Daniels
Alex Medina vs. Ray Gardini

5/7/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Roger Kirby
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

5/9/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Rudy Kay draw Kurt Von Stroheim

5/9/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & George Becker beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho(sub for Henry Von Stroheim)
Ike Eakins beat Roger Kirby
Luther Lindsay beat John Gudiski

5/10/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko in a lumberjack match
George Scott vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Gory Guerrero & Alex Medina
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Roger Kirby

5/10/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Blackjack Daniels & John Gudiski vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

5/10/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Weaver must beat O’Dell in 20 minutes or forfeit his purse
Johnny Weaver beat Homer O’Dell by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 3 of 5 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Ray Gardini
Luther Lindsay beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat El Gaucho

5/11/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Corsica Jean & El Gaucho
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk draw Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

5/11/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler vs. Alex Medina & Gory Guerrero
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

5/11/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Von Stroheim vs. Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Ray Gardini
Angelo Martinelli vs. Blackjack Daniels

5/12/66 Bluefield, WV
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Angelo Martinelli beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen

5/12/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Alex Medina beat John Gudiski
Ike Eakins beat Ray Gardini

5/12/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & George Becker beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Lars Anderson draw Gory Guerrero

5/13/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Ike Eakins vs. El Gaucho
Gene Anderson vs. Angelo Martinelli
Lars Anderson vs. Ray Gardini

5/13/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Luther Lindsay vs. Red Roberts
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Steve Bolus & Alex Medina
John Gudiski vs. Blackjack Daniels

5/14/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard beat Angelo Martinelli
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho

5/14/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a no DQ match
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Angelo Martinelli vs. El Gaucho
Alex Medina vs. Red Roberts

5/14/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gory Guerrero vs. Ike Eakins
Luther Lindsay vs. John Gudiski
Blackjack Daniels vs. Steve Bolus

5/14/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen
Corsica Jean beat Ray Gardini

5/16/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch & Alex Medina draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat El Gaucho
Ken Hollis beat Red Roberts

5/16/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & George Becker in a lumberjack match
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie beat Ike Eakins
Skull Murphy draw Nelson Royal

5/17/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Karl Gotch beat El Gaucho
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Corsica Jean draw Paul DeMarco

5/17/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Skull Murphy vs. Steve Bolus
Brute Bernard vs. Ray Gardini
Red Roberts vs. Ken Hollis

5/17/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski
Luther Lindsay beat Alex Medina
Ike Eakins & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell

5/18/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat John Gudiski & Red Roberts
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus & Ken Hollis

5/18/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Gory Guerrero & Alex Medina

5/18/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Paul DeMarco
Rudy Kay vs. Corsica Jean

5/19/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Karl Gotch & Abe Jacobs beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski
Ike Eakins beat Ray Gardini

5/19/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho(13:00)
Rudy Kay beat Red Roberts

5/20/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Paul DeMarco vs. Gory Guerrero
Ray Gardini vs. El Gaucho

5/20/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Henry Von Stroheim
Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Stroheim by DQ
Ken Hollis beat Red Roberts

5/20/66 Siler City, NC
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Karl Gotch beat Ike Eakins
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski
Alex Medina beat Corsica Jean

5/21/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Bronco Lubich beat Alex Medina
Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs

5/21/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 3 of 5 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Alex Medina vs. John Gudiski
Gory Guerrero vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/21/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ike Eakins vs. Paul DeMarco
Karl Gotch vs. Corsica Jean
Ray Gardini vs. Ken Hollis

5/21/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler vs. Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho vs. Alex Medina
Steve Bolus vs. Red Roberts

5/23/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Russian death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Karl Gotch & Alex Medina
Ken Hollis draw Ike Eakins
Paul DeMarco beat Gene Anderson

5/23/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Abe Jacobs beat Lars Anderson
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown

5/24/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/24/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a no DQ match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Princess Ubangi
Corsica Jean vs. John Gudiski
Note:  The newspaper identified Sweet Georgia Brown as Columbia’s own Susie Mae McCoy

5/24/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Luther Lindsay beat Kurt von Stroheim
Henry Von Stroheim beat El Gaucho
Paul DeMarco beat Ike Eakins by DQ

5/25/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat John Gudiski & Rudy Kay
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Red Roberts

5/25/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Ken Hollis

5/26/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Note:  Hawk & Hanson turn on Becker after the 3rd fall
Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay
Abe Jacobs beat Lars Anderson

5/26/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Ken Hollis beat Ike Eakins
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Princess Ubangi
Paul DeMarco beat Henry Von Stroheim

5/27/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Steve Bolus beat Lars Anderson
Ken Hollis beat Gene Anderson
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

5/27/66 Collinsville, VA @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco vs. Corsica Jean

5/27/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Karl Gotch & Alex Medina
Ike Eakins beat El Gaucho
Luther Lindsay beat John Gudiski

5/28/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho
Luther Lindsay beat Alex Medina
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ

5/28/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus

5/28/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & Ike Eakins vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Karl Gotch vs. Steve Bolus
Ken Hollis vs. John Gudiski
Angelo Martinelli vs. Corsica Jean

5/28/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 3 of 5 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Gene Anderson
Paul DeMarco beat Lars Anderson
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown

5/30/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Karl Gotch beat Brute Bernard
Paul DeMarco beat Corsica Jean
Skull Murphy beat Ken Hollis
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski

5/30/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins
Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Rudy Kay beat Henry Von Stroheim

5/31/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

5/31/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul DeMarco beat El Gaucho
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Ken Hollis
Karl Gotch beat Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler by DQ

5/31/66 Hampton, VA @ Peninsula War Memorial stadium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Henry Von Stroheim beat Alex Medina
John Gudiski beat Corsica Jean

5/31/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/1/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
George Becker beat John Gudiski
Johnny Weaver beat Steve Bolus

6/1/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Rudy Kay & Alex Medina
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean & El Gaucho

6/2/66 Bluefield, WV
Karl Gotch beat Ike Eakins
Alex Medina beat John Gudiski
Angelo Martinelli beat El Gaucho
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim

6/2/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Steve Bolus
Ken Hollis beat Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson draw Paul DeMarco

6/2/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Luther Lindsay beat Corsica Jean

6/3/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds 
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Ike Eakins draw Ken Hollis

6/3/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Steve Bolus & Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean & John Gudiski
Paul DeMarco beat Alex Medina

6/3/66 Ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson via pinfall
Karl Gotch beat Lars Anderson

6/4/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Princess Ubangi beat Sweet Georgia Brown
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski

6/4/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson beat Paul DeMarco
Kurt von Stroheim beat Alex Medina

6/4/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Luther Lindsay vs. Corsica Jean
Karl Gotch vs. El Gaucho
Ike Eakins vs. Alex Medina
Angelo Martinelli vs. Paul DeMarco

6/4/66 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson beat Ken Hollis
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable

6/6/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy  
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Nero
Paul DeMarco beat Ike Eakins

6/6/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
El Gaucho beat Alex Medina

6/7/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Tony Nero
Rudy Kay beat El Gaucho
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim

6/7/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott
Steve Bolus vs. Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson vs. Corsica Jean
Ike Eakins vs. Alex Medina

6/7/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Johnny Weaver & Karl Gotch beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Hollis beat John Gudiski

6/8/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Tony Nero
Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Karl Gotch & Alex Medina

6/8/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Ken Hollis

6/9/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat El Gaucho
John Gudiski beat Corsica Jean

6/9/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Karl Gotch via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Luther Lindsay beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Paul Demarco beat Henry Von Stroheim
Ken Hollis beat Ike Eakins

6/10/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Karl Gotch
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Corsica Jean vs. Luther Lindsay
Paul DeMarco vs. John Gudiski
Ike Eakins vs. Tony Nero

6/10/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs
Gene Anderson beat Steve Bolus
Lars Anderson draw Angelo Martinelli

6/10/66 Princeton, NC
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker
Ken Hollis beat El Gaucho
Plus other matches

6/11/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Steve Bolus draw Corsica Jean

6/11/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver by countout
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Rudy Kay draw Ken Hollis

6/11/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk beat Angelo Martinelli
George Scott beat Tony Nero

6/11/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lars & Gene Anderson
Karl Gotch vs. Tony Nero
Angelo Martinelli vs. John Gudiski

6/13/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Karl Gotch & Abe Jacobs
Paul DeMarco beat John Gudiski
George Drake beat El Gaucho

6/13/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard in a no time limit match
The Red Demons beat Steve Bolus & Rudy Kay
Gory Guerrero draw Ken Hollis

6/14/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/14/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Brute Bernard vs. George Drake
Paul DeMarco vs. Ike Eakins

6/14/66 Raleigh NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko vs. Johnny Weaver & Karl Gotch in a 3 of 5 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Luther Lindsay vs. Tony Nero
Corsica Jean vs. Ken Hollis

6/15/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
The Red Demons(Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines) beat Steve Bolus & Gory Guerrero
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

6/15/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & El Gaucho

6/15/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. Tony Nero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco vs. Corsica Jean
George Drake vs. Ken Hollis

6/16/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski
George Drake beat Johnny Heidman
Alex Medina beat Jan Madrid

6/16/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Paul DeMarco beat Angelo Martinelli
Luther Lindsey beat Tony Nero

6/17/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
The Red Demons beat Rudy Kay & Ken Hollis
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins
Paul DeMarco beat Corsica Jean

6/17/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Karl Gotch beat Gene Anderson
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Nero
George Drake beat Lars Anderson

6/18/66 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko

6/18/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV) 
Rudy Kay beat Gene Anderson
Aldo Bogni beat Ken Hollis

6/18/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Karl Gotch & Alex Medina beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Rudy Kay beat Angelo Martinelli
Ken Hollis draw Abe Jacobs

6/18/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons by DQ
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho & Ike Eakins
George Drake draw Luther Lindsay
Paul DeMarco beat John Gudiski

6/20/66 Charlotte, NC  @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler beat George Scott
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko
George Drake beat Corsica Jean
Rudy Kay draw Ike Eakins

6/20/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
The Red Demons beat Gory Guerrero & Luther Lindsay
Abe Jacobs beat Lars Anderson
Karl Gotch beat Gene Anderson

6/21/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/21/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Drake beat Boris Malenko by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Red Demons
Rudy Kay beat Tony Nero
Gory Guerrero beat El Gaucho
Missouri Mauler beat Karl Gotch

6/21/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/22/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Drake beat Lars Anderson
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho & Tony Nero

6/22/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski by DQ
The Red Demons beat Ken Hollis & Rudy Kay

6/22/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul DeMarco vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson
Karl Gotch vs. Gory Guerrero

6/23/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a Texas death match
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
The Red Demons beat Luther Lindsay & Ken Hollis
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski(sub for Gory Guerrero)

6/23/66 Collinsville, VA @ Recreation Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero
Paul DeMarco vs. Ike Eakins

6/23/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Karl Gotch beat El Gaucho
George Drake beat Corsica Jean

6/24/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Angelo Martinelli beat Corsica Jean
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski
Karl Gotch & Gory Guerrero beat Ike Eakins & El Gaucho
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins(sub for Missouri Mauler) & Boris Malenko

6/24/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay vs. Red Demon #1
George Drake vs. Red Demon #2
Paul DeMarco vs. Tony Nero

6/25/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
Bronco Lubich beat Rudy Kay

6/25/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul DeMarco draw Rudy Kay

6/25/66 Robbins, NC
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski
Karl Gotch beat El Gaucho
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko draw Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

6/25/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw The Red Demons
Abe Jacobs beat Jan Madrid
George Drake beat Tony Nero(sub for Alex Medina)
Ken Hollis beat Tony Nero

6/27/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by reversed decision in a match with George Becker as special referee
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Paul DeMarco beat Gene Anderson
George Drake beat Gory Guerrero

6/27/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Red Demons
Boris Malenko beat Ken Hollis
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Nero
Luther Lindsay beat Corsica Jean

6/28/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Drake beat Corsica Jean
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho
The Red Demons beat Steve Bolus & Gory Guerrero

6/28/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Angelo Martinelli beat John Gudiski
Ken Hollis beat Ike Eakins
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Karl Gotch & Luther Lindsay
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

6/28/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a match with George Becker as special referee
Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs
Gene Anderson vs. Rudy Kay
Paul DeMarco vs. Tony Nero

6/29/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker beat El Gaucho
George Drake beat John Gudiski
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw The Red Demons

6/29/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ike Eakins beat Gory Guerrero
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Nero
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

6/29/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Paul DeMarco & Karl Gotch
Ken Hollis vs. Bob Morgan
Steve Bolus vs. Corsica Jean

6/30/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
George Drake beat John Gudiski
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Red Demons
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Karl Gotch & Gory Guerrero

6/30/66 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas royal match
Penny Banner vs. Judy Grable
Luther Lindsay vs. Gene Anderson
Paul DeMarco vs. Lars Anderson
Rudy Kay vs. El Gaucho

Last edited on Sat Apr 6th, 2019 08:42 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:49 am
  PM Quote Reply
132nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
7/1/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ken Hollis beat Angelo Martinelli
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Karl Gotch & Gory Guerrero
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko

7/1/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat George Drake & Abe Jacobs
Steve Bolus beat Ike Eakins by DQ
John Gudiski beat Corsica Jean

7/1/66 Ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium(Cancelled due to rain)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay vs. El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay vs. Bruiser Morgan
Paul DeMarco vs. Tony Nero

7/2/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
The Red Demons beat Ken Hollis & Paul DeMarco
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean

7/2/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni beat Gory Guerrero
Sandy Scott beat Bob Morgan

7/2/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Johnny Weaver vs. Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson vs. Angelo Martinelli
Bob Morgan vs. Rudy Kay

7/2/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Ike Eakins beat Tony Nero

7/4/66 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Boris Malenko beat George Scott in a Russian chain match
Missouri Mauler beat Karl Gotch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Bob Morgan
Klondike Bill beat Ike Eakins
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Luther Lindsay & George Drake

7/4/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a fence match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson draw Rudy Kay

7/5/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Red Demons beat Ken Hollis & Rudy Kay
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero
George Becker beat Bob Morgan

7/5/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane beat Gene Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch draw El Gaucho
George Drake beat Corsica Jean

7/5/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Paul DeMarco & Steve Bolus
Johnny Weaver double DQ Ike Eakins
Luther Lindsay beat Lars Anderson

7/6/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Paul DeMarco
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

7/6/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane beat Corsica Jean
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat George Drake & Ken Hollis
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho

7/6/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Red Demons
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Johnny Weaver vs. Ike Eakins
Karl Gotch vs. Bob Morgan

7/7/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Gene Anderson draw Karl Gotch
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero
George Drake beat Lars Anderson
Bobby Shane beat Jan Madrid

7/7/66 Burlington NC @ Baseball Park
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Paul DeMarco beat El Gaucho
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski

7/7/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no time limit, no DQ, fence match
The Red Demons beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Luther Lindsay beat Bob Morgan
Ike Eakins draw Ken Hollis

7/8/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero
George Drake draw Ken Hollis

7/8/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
The Red Demons beat Luther Lindsay & Steve Bolus
Bobby Shane beat Bob Morgan
El Gaucho beat Karl Gotch

7/9/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/9/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout in a Texas royal match
Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose
Red Demon #1 vs. Luther Lindsay
Red Demon #2 vs. Steve Bolus

7/9/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko draw Karl Gotch
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho(4:00)
Ike Eakins beat Tony Nero

7/9/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis beat John Gudiski & Corsica Jean(sub for Bob Morgan)
George Drake beat Corsica Jean
Bobby Shane beat Jan Madrid

7/11/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay
Klondike Bill beat John Gudiski

7/11/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Paul DeMarco & Steve Bolus
Ken Hollis beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Bobby Shane draw Jesse James

7/12/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Johnny Weaver beat John Gudiski

7/12/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat El Gaucho & Bob Morgan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Hollis beat Tony Nero via pinfall

7/12/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler by DQ
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bobby Shane beat Corsica Jean
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus

7/13/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus & Ken Hollis
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean & Bob Morgan

7/13/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Klondike Bill beat Gene Anderson
The Red Demons beat Jesse James & Rudy Kay
Bobby Shane beat Tony Nero

7/13/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul DeMarco in a 3 of 5 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Lars Anderson(17:54)
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho(14:27)
George Drake draw Ike Eakins(20:00)

7/14/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ken Hollis beat Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James & Bobby Shane beat John Gudiski & Jan Madrid
Boris Malenko beat Sandy Scott
George Scott beat Missouri Mauler

7/14/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat The Red Demons by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero
Ike Eakins draw Paul DeMarco

7/14/66 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Abe Jacobs
Penny Banner beat Dixie Jordan
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean

7/15/66 Kinston, NC
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Penny Banner beat Dixie Jordan
The Red Demons beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

7/15/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Bob Morgan & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Angelo Martinelli
Ike Eakins beat Ken Hollis

7/15/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero
El Gaucho beat Paul DeMarco
Bobby Shane beat John Gudiski via pinfall

7/16/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by reversed decision
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Bob Morgan & Corsica Jean
Penny Banner beat Dixie Jordan
Ken Hollis draw Ike Eakins

7/16/66 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Steve Bolus beat Lars Anderson
Plus other matches

7/16/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/16/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Swede Hanson vs. Paul DeMarco
Rip Hawk vs. Rudy Kay
Klondike Bill vs. John Gudiski

7/18/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill beat Bob Morgan
Bobby Shane beat Corsica Jean

7/18/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ The Red Demons
Ike Eakins beat Rudy Kay
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

7/19/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/19/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
The Red Demons vs. Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis
Johnny Weaver vs. Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson vs. Jesse James

7/19/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Lou Thesz & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill beat Tony Nero
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Bob Morgan & John Gudiski
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho

7/20/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Drake beat Tony Nero
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

7/20/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Klondike Bill beat Corsica Jean
Lou Thesz beat Bob Morgan
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Rudy Kay & Bobby Shane

7/20/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Red Demons beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus
Jesse James beat John Gudiski

7/21/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Bob Morgan(5:00)
Jesse James draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Paul Demarco beat Ike Eakins(13:00)

7/21/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus & Rudy Kay
Gene Anderson beat Ken Hollis
Bobby Shane beat John Gudiski
Lars Anderson beat Corsica Jean

7/22/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Gene Anderson beat Ken Hollis
Lars Anderson beat Steve Bolus
Angelo Martinelli beat John Gudiski

7/22/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Lou Thesz & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul DeMarco & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane beat Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat Tony Nero via pinfall

7/22/66 Statesville, NC @ Tiger Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ The Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Ike Eakins & Bob Morgan via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen(12:22)
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho(9:20)

7/23/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bobby Shane beat John Gudiski
Rudy Kay beat Jan Madrid

7/23/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/23/66 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Klondike Bill vs. Tony Nero
Ike Eakins vs. Jesse James
Angelo Martinelli vs. Chuck Grogan

7/23/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Red Demons
Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis vs. El Gaucho & Corsica Jean
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen
Bob Morgan vs. Steve Bolus

7/25/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Klondike Bill, Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout
Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski
El Gaucho beat Steve Bolus

7/25/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Jesse James beat Red Demon #1
Red Demon #2 beat Ken Hollis

7/26/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/26/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell double DQ Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Paul DeMarco in 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs draw Gene Anderson
Angelo Martinelli beat Tony Nero
El Gaucho beat Jan Madrid

7/26/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Red Demons beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Ike Eakins
Lars Anderson beat Corsica Jean

7/27/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/27/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/27/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Steve Bolus vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Hollis vs. El Gaucho
Ike Eakins vs. Tony Nero

7/28/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Red Demons beat Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins by DQ
George Drake beat Tony Nero
Corsica Jean beat John Gudiski

7/28/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell double DQ George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay
Gene Anderson beat Rudy Kay
Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson
Bob Morgan beat Steve Bolus

7/28/66 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

7/29/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Gene Anderson beat Corsica Jean
Paul DeMarco beat Tony Nero
Ken Hollis beat Lars Anderson

7/29/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Steve Bolus beat Johnny Heidman & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins
Angelo Martinelli beat Jan Madrid via pinfall

7/30/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Corsica Jean beat Tony Nero
Tinker Todd beat Bob Morgan

7/30/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/30/66 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
The Red Demons vs. Abe Jacobs & Steve bolus
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ike Eakins
Sonny Fargo vs. John Gudiski

7/30/66 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium(Card cancelled due to rain)
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Klondike Bill
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen
Bobby Shane vs. Jan Madrid
Jesse James vs. El Gaucho

8/1/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Klondike Bill, Luther Lindsay & George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul DeMarco beat El Gaucho
Ken Hollis beat John Higgins

8/1/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Jesse James beat Ike Eakins
Bobby Shane beat Bob Morgan via pinfall

8/2/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/2/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Paul DeMarco in a Texas royal match
Gene Anderson vs. George Drake
Lars Anderson vs. Corsica Jean
John Higgins vs. John Gudiski

8/2/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Klondike Bill beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane beat Red Demon #1
Red Demon #2 beat Ken Hollis
Luther Lindsay beat Tony Nero

8/3/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/3/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/3/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul DeMarco beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs beat Lars Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson
George Drake beat Bob Morgan

8/4/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay in a Texas royal match
Klondike Bill beat Bob Morgan
Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson draw George Drake

8/4/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Red Demons
Missouri Mauler vs. Bobby Shane
Ken Hollis vs. El Gaucho
Corsica Jean vs. Jan Madrid

8/5/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Luther Lindsay, George Drake & Paul DeMarco
Klondike Bill beat Bob Morgan via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Jan Madrid
Angelo Martinelli draw El Gaucho

8/5/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Red Demons beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen
Missouri Mauler draw Abe Jacobs

8/5/66 Ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. John Higgins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James vs. Tony Nero
John Gudiski vs. Ken Hollis

8/6/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons
Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Jesse James beat John Gudiski
Corsica Jean beat Bob Morgan

8/6/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/6/66 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Abe Jacobs vs. Angelo Martinelli
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen

8/6/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho
John Higgins beat Tony Nero

8/8/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Ken Hollis beat Big Boy Blondell
Jesse James beat Ike Eakins

8/8/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Red Demons beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson
Gene Anderson beat Bobby Shane

8/9/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/9/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jan Madrid
John Higgins vs. Ike Eakins

8/9/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ The Red Demons in 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Hollis beat Corsica Jean
Abe Jacobs beat Big Boy Blondell

8/10/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/10/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/10/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Red Demons beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
George Drake beat Jan Madrid

8/11/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko(28:00) in a Russian chain match
Missouri Mauler beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat George Drake & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Higgins & Big Boy Blondell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane & Klondike Bill beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Hollis beat El Gaucho(6:00) via pinfall

8/11/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Bob Morgan & John Heath
Abe Jacobs draw Paul DeMarco
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean

8/12/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Ike Eakins(13:00)
El Gaucho beat John Higgins
Angelo Martinelli beat Big Boy Blondell
Note: Prior to the main event, a spectator used an axe to break a 150 pound stone which was place atop Klondike Bill’s stomach. The spectator needed three blows to break the rock

8/12/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Missouri Mauler & George Drake
Jesse James beat John Heath
Bobby Shane beat Bob Morgan

8/12/66 Statesville, NC @ Tiger Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs. Lars Anderson
Paul DeMarco vs. Gene Anderson
Ken Hollis vs. Corsica Jean

8/13/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jesse James & Bobby Shane beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Hollis beat Jan Madrid(17:00) via pinfall
John Higgins beat Corsica Jean by default when Jean no showed

8/13/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Sandy Scott beat Bob Morgan
Bronco Lubich beat Paul DeMarco

8/13/66 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Luther Lindsay vs. Bob Morgan
Paul DeMarco vs. Big Boy Blondell

8/15/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Klondike Bill & Paul DeMarco beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no decision with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane beat John Higgins
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

8/15/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat The Red Demons
Abe Jacobs beat Big Boy Blondell
Ike Eakins beat Tinker Todd

8/16/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/16/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. Luther Lindsay, George Drake & Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill beat Gene Anderson
Ike Eakins vs. Jesse James
Lars Anderson beat Angelo Martinelli

8/16/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no decision with The Red Demons
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Bobby Shane beat Corsica Jean
Paul DeMarco beat El Gaucho

8/17/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/17/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/17/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul DeMarco vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a lumberjack match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Jesse James vs. Corsica Jean

8/18/66 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Klondike Bill beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Big Boy Blondell
Bobby Shane beat Ike Eakins
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen

8/18/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat John Higgins & Tinker Todd
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Morgan
Corsica Jean beat Tony Nero

8/18/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Paul DeMarco beat Jan Madrid
Ken Hollis draw El Gaucho

8/19/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout
Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Tinker Todd beat Jan Madrid

8/19/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Red Demons beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Jesse James & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Blondell beat John Higgins
Ike Eakins beat Tony Nero

8/20/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Bobby Shane beat The Red Demons by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie beat Big Boy Blondell(9:00) via pinfall
Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson(6:00) via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Lars Anderson by DQ

8/20/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/20/66 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Luther Lindsay & George Drake vs. El Gaucho & Jan Madrid
John Higgins vs. Corsica Jean
Tony Nero vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/20/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Paul DeMarco beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Ike Eakins
Boris Malenko beat Ken Hollis
Jesse James beat Bob Morgan

8/22/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Missouri Mauler beat Paul DeMarco
Boris Malenko beat Ken Hollis
Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson
Bobby Shane beat Gene Anderson

8/22/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
The Red Demons beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James

8/23/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tinker Todd beat Bob Morgan
Boris Malenko beat John Higgins
Missouri Mauler beat Ken Hollis
Ken Hollis, Klondike Bill & Luther Lindsay beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell

8/23/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bobby Shane beat Big Boy Blondell via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean

8/23/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho & Jan Madrid
The Red Demons beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James

8/24/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Jesse James beat Bob Morgan
Klondike Bill beat Big Boy Blondell
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane

8/24/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/24/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
11-man battle royal including Homer O’Dell
Tex McKenzie vs. Ike Eakins
Sandy Scott vs. Bronco Lubich
George Scott vs. El Gaucho
Nelson Royal vs. Corsica Jean
George Drake vs. Aldo Bogni

8/25/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Red Demons beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Angelo Martinelli beat Tony Nero

8/25/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins beat Paul DeMarco, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bobby Shane beat Missouri Mauler
Boris Malenko beat Corsica Jean
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho

8/26/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Luther Lindsay, George Drake & Paul DeMarco beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Lars Anderson beat John Higgins
Gene Anderson beat Ken Hollis
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

8/26/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Big Boy Blondell(25:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean beat Bob Morgan
Bobby Shane beat Jan Madrid

8/26/66 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

8/27/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons in a 3 of 5 falls match
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen(14:00)
Luther Lindsey & George Drake beat Bob Morgan & Big Boy Blondell in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Higgins beat Tony Nero(12:00)

8/27/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/27/66 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a fence match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill
Jesse James vs. Ike Eakins
Ken Hollis vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/27/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean beat Jan Madrid
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

8/29/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jesse James & Don Kent in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho
George Harris beat John Higgins

8/29/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lou Thesz & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Kiniski & Ike Eakins
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Johnny Weaver beat Lars Anderson
Klondike Bill beat Gene Anderson

8/30/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Ken Hollis & Don Kent
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson

8/30/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. George Drake, Klondike Bill & Luther Lindsay
Jesse James vs. Boris Malenko
Lou Thesz beat Missouri Mauler
Judy Grable vs. Dixie Jordan

8/30/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Red Demons
George Becker vs. George Harris
Abe Jacobs vs. Big Boy Blondell
Bobby Shane vs. Tinker Todd

8/31/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson
Bobby Shane beat Bob Morgan

8/31/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/31/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons vs. Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Ike Eakins vs. Ken Hollis
Bobby Shane vs. John Higgins
Johnny Weaver vs. Jesse James

9/1/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins via pinfall in a 3 of 5 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Lars Anderson
Klondike Bill beat Gene Anderson
Bobby Shane draw George Drake
Don Kent draw Ken Hollis

9/1/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Russian death match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat George Harris & El Gaucho(sub for Ike Eakins)
Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd(sub for Paul DeMarco)
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean

9/2/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Tex McKenzie
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Dixie Jordon beat Judy Grable

9/2/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Paul DeMarco, George Drake & Luther Lindsay
Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho
Lars Anderson beat Don Kent
Gene Anderson draw Jesse James

9/2/66 Statesville, NC @ Tiger Stadium
Lou Thesz & Abe Jacobs vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Klondike Bill vs. George Harris
Ike Eakins vs. Ken Hollis
Bobby Shane vs. Big Boy Blondell

9/3/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Shane & Ken Hollis beat Lars & Gene Anderson
Don Kent beat Tinker Todd
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

9/3/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/3/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Red Demons vs. George Drake & Luther Lindsay
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko vs. Paul DeMarco & Abe Jacobs
Ike Eakins vs. Corsica Jean
Big Boy Blondell vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/3/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Judy Grable vs. Dixie Jordan
Klondike Bill vs. George Harris

9/5/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Klondike Bill beat Boris Malenko in a 3 of 5 falls, Alaskan death match
Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Shane
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & Big Boy Blondell
Don Kent beat Ike Eakins
Ken Hollis beat Corsica Jean

9/5/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons & unmasked one of the Demons
Penny Banner & Dixie Jordan beat Judy Grable & Toni Rose
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul DeMarco beat John Higgins

9/6/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ronnie Hill & Don Kent

9/6/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Gene Anderson beat Tinker Todd
Dixie Jordon beat Toni Rose

9/6/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Red Demons beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
Don Kent beat Corsica Jean
Ike Eakins vs. John Higgins
Jan Madrid & El Gaucho vs. Bobby Shane & Ken Hollis

9/7/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane beat Corsica Jean
Don Kent beat El Gaucho
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Drake & Jesse James

9/7/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/7/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. The Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Ike Eakins & George Harris
Abe Jacobs vs. Big Boy Blondell
Paul DeMarco vs. Gene Anderson

9/8/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons by DQ
Dixie Jordan & Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey & Toni Rose
Klondike Bill beat George Harris
George Harris draw Don Kent(sub for Bobby Shane)

9/9/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tinker Todd vs. Corsica Jean
Margie Ramsey & Toni Rose vs. Dixie Jordon & Peggy Allen
Ken Hollis vs. Gene Anderson

9/9/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat The Red Demons
Paul DeMarco beat Ike Eakins
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho

9/9/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat George Harris & Big Boy Blondell
Don Kent beat Jan Madrid
Jesse James beat John Higgins

9/10/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/10/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Sandy Scott vs. Homer O'Dell
George Scott vs. Ike Eakins
Jesse James & Ken Hollis vs. Jan Madrid & El Gaucho

9/10/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Gene Anderson beat Tinker Todd

9/10/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Red Demons in a lumberjack match
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs vs. Big Boy Blondell & George Harris
Don Kent vs. Corsica Jean
Toni Rose vs. Dixie Jordan

9/12/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler double DQ Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Don Kent & Paul DeMarco
Rip Hawk beat Ronnie Hill
Boris Malenko beat Jesse James
Bobby Shane beat Gene Anderson via pinfall

9/12/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson via pinfall
Luther Lindsay beat George Harris
Ike Eakins draw George Drake

9/13/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/13/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver & Paul DeMarco(sub for George Becker) beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Jesse James draw Gene Anderson
El Gaucho beat Angelo Martinelli

9/13/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Red Demons beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
Tammy Jones beat Dixie Jordan
Ken Hollis & Bobby Shane beat George Harris & Big Boy Blondell
Tinker Todd beat Jan Madrid

9/14/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Red Demons beat Ronnie Hill & Don Kent
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Big Boy Blondell & John Higgins

9/14/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs & Jesse James
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane

9/14/66 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Ken Hollis vs. Ike Eakins
Gene Anderson vs. Corsica Jean

9/15/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons
Missouri Mauler beat Paul DeMarco
Penny Banner beat Dixie Jordan
Bobby Shane beat George Harris by DQ  

9/15/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid
Big Boy Blondell beat Ronnie Hill
Ken Hollis beat John Higgins
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd

9/16/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Don Kent beat Big Boy Blondell
Gene Anderson beat Tinker Todd
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 14

9/16/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs
Tammy Jones beat Dixie Jordan
Corsica Jean beat Ronnie Hill
Ike Eakins draw Jesse James

9/16/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons
George Harris vs. Ken Hollis
Bobby Shane vs. Jan Madrid
Paul DeMarco vs. El Gaucho

9/17/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho
Paul DeMarco beat Big Boy Blondell

9/17/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs
Lars Anderson beat Ronnie Hill
Gene Anderson draw Don Kent
Ken Hollis beat Jan Madrid

9/17/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/17/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons by DQ
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Corsica Jean & George Harris
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd
Tammy Jones beat Dixie Jordan

9/19/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Ethel Johnson beat African Lioness
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul DeMarco & Don Kent
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

9/19/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bobby Shane & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a lumberjack match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Ronnie Hill
George Harris draw Ken Hollis

9/20/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Drake beat Big Boy Blondell
George Harris beat Ronnie Hill

9/20/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul DeMarco by DQ
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Luther Lindsay beat Corsica Jean
Ethel Johnson beat African Lioness

9/20/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. The Red Demons
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Ken Hollis & Bobby Shane
Jesse James vs. Alex Medina
Don Kent vs. Tinker Todd

9/21/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane beat Big Boy Blondell & George Harris
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson

9/21/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
The Red Demons beat Jesse James & Alex Medina
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean & Ike Eakins by DQ  

9/21/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson beat Marva Scott(12:27)
Paul DeMarco beat Don Kent(19:50)

9/22/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake & Luther Lindsay double countout with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson beat African Lioness(8:00) via pinfall
Don Kent beat Ike Eakins(10:00) via pinfall

9/22/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Corsica Jean
Ken Hollis beat Big Boy Blondell

9/23/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Drake & Luther Lindsay beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Angelo Martinelli beat Jan Madrid
Corsica Jean draw Tinker Todd

9/23/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Jesse James & Don Kent
Plus 2 other matches

9/24/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Paul DeMarco no contest with Ike Eakins
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean

9/24/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/24/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Red Demons
Ken Hollis & Don Kent vs. Big Boy Blondell & El Gaucho
Ethel Johnson vs. African Lioness
Jan Madrid vs. Alex Medina

9/24/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Luther Lindsay & George Drake vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Bobby Shane vs. Tinker Todd

9/26/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Ethel Johnson beat African Lioness
Boris Malenko beat Don Kent
Bobby Shane beat Ike Eakins

9/26/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat The Red Demons
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat Lars Anderson
Jesse James beat Gene Anderson

9/27/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Shane & Ken Hollis
African Lioness vs. Ethel Johnson
Big Boy Blondell vs. Jesse James

9/27/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Paul DeMarco & Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons
George Harris beat Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

9/27/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Drake & Luther Lindsay beat Corsica Jean & El Gaucho

9/28/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Ken Hollis & Tinker Todd
Klondike Bill beat John Higgins
Johnny Weaver beat Jan Madrid

9/28/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw The Red Demons
Jesse James & Bobby Shane beat Paul DeMarco & George Harris

9/28/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs
Ethel Johnson vs. Marva Scott
George Drake vs. Corsica Jean
Ken Hollis vs. El Gaucho

9/29/66 Clinton, NC
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Jesse James beat El Gaucho
Ken Hollis beat Big Boy Blondell
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk  

9/29/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Lars Anderson beat Don Kent
Luther Lindsey beat Gene Anderson
Ethel Johnson beat Georgia Brown
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with The Red Demons
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane

9/30/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Angelo Martinelli draw El Gaucho
Ken Hollis beat Big Boy Blondell

9/30/66 Henderson, NC
Boris Malenko beat Jesse James
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Shane
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw The Red Demons

9/30/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 3 of 5 falls match
Paul Demarco & Don Kent vs. Ike Eakins & George Harris
Plus 2 other matches

Last edited on Sat Apr 6th, 2019 08:43 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:50 am
  PM Quote Reply
133rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
10/1/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/1/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Red Demons
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
George Harris vs. Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco vs. Big Boy Blondell

10/1/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean
Alex Medina beat Tinker Todd
Boris Malenko beat Don Kent

10/1/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Luther Lindsey & George Drake
Ike Eakins & El Gaucho vs. Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Hollis vs. Jan Madrid
John Higgins vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/3/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho

10/3/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis
Don Kent beat Ike Eakins
Jesse James beat Big Boy Blondell

10/4/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Red Demons vs. Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane
George Drake & Don Kent vs. Jan Madrid & El Gaucho
George Harris vs. Angelo Martinelli
Corsica Jean vs. Alex Medina

10/4/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ken Hollis & Jesse James

10/4/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Penny Banner beat Cora Combs
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell
George Becker, Paul DeMarco & Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

10/5/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Corsica Jean & El Gaucho
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

10/5/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Gene Anderson
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Don Kent & Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid

10/5/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson(7:56)
Jesse James beat Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane beat Big Boy Blondell

10/6/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons
George Drake & Luther Lindsey beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul DeMarco draw George Harris
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli

10/6/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Don Kent beat Gene Anderson
Tinker Todd beat Jan Madrid

10/7/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul DeMarco & Luther Lindsay beat The Red Demons
Penny Banner no contest with Tammy Jones
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Ken Hollis & Jesse James
Paul DeMarco beat Corsica Jean

10/7/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Bobby Shane vs. Gene Anderson
??(sub for Alex Medina) vs. Lars Anderson
Tinker Todd vs. Big Boy Blondell

10/7/66 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat George Harris by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Don Kent via pinfall
El Gaucho draw Alex Medina(sub for Angelo Martinelli)

10/8/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler
Paul DeMarco vs. Boris Malenko
Tinker Todd vs. George Harris

10/8/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Luther Lindsay, Abe Jacobs & Paul DeMarco(sub for George Drake) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson vs. Don Kent
Lars Anderson vs. Ken Hollis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Big Boy Blondell

10/8/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/8/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Jesse James & Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho & Jan Madrid
Ike Eakins beat Alex Medina
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons  

10/10/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a match with Nelson Royal as special referee
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons
Tex McKenzie beat Lars Anderson
George Harris beat Paul DeMarco

10/10/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Luther Lindsay, George Drake & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James via pinfall
Boris Malenko draw Don Kent
Ken Hollis beat Gene Anderson

10/11/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Big Boy Blondell & Corsica Jean
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson

10/11/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul DeMarco beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins in a fence match
The Red Demons beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Don Kent beat Jan Madrid
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

10/11/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs in a no DQ match
Tammy Jones vs. Penny Banner
Plus other matches

10/12/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho & Jan Madrid
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Big Boy Blondell & George Harris

10/12/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ken Hollis & Jesse James

10/12/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Red Demons
Paul DeMarco vs. Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane vs. Boris Malenko
Don Kent vs. Corsica Jean

10/13/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Big Boy Blondell beat Corsica Jean
George Drake & Luther Lindsey beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis beat The Red Demons by DQ
Ike Eakins draw Jesse James
Alex Medina beat El Gaucho

10/13/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Klondike Bill, Abe Jacobs & Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones(10:00) via pinfall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Don Kent(12:00) via pinfall

10/14/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Red Demons vs. Ken Hollis & Jesse James
Bobby Shane vs. El Gaucho
Ike Eakins vs. Don Kent

10/14/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco beat Big Boy Blondell via pinfall
Alex Medina draw Corsica Jean

10/15/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Lars & Gene Anderson
Don Kent beat Jan Madrid
Angelo Martinelli draw Corsica Jean

10/15/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/15/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Red Demons vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Ike Eakins vs. Ken Hollis
Big Boy Blondell vs. Jesse James
Tinker Todd vs. John Higgins

10/17/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Ike Eakins beat George Drake
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell

10/17/66  Charlotte NC @ Park Center
Tag Tournament
1st Round
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Jesse James
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Paul DeMarco & Don Kent beat Corsica Jean & El Gaucho
Semifinals
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Paul DeMarco & Don Kent received a bye
Finals
Paul DeMarco & Don Kent beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ

10/18/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Big Boy Blondell & Corsica Jean

10/18/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Red Demons beat Abe Jacobs & Jesse James
Paul DeMarco beat Tinker Todd
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Ike Eakins beat Ken Hollis

10/18/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

10/19/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Abe Jacobs
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Ken Hollis & Tinker Todd

10/19/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Big Boy Blondell, Corsica Jean & Ike Eakins
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Johnny Weaver beat Jesse James

10/19/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Penny Banner vs. Jean Dorsey
The Red Demons vs. George Drake & Don Kent
Swede Hanson vs. El Gaucho

10/20/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis
George Harris beat Tinker Todd
Don Kent beat Jan Madrid

10/20/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Angelo Martinelli beat Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat Ike Eakins
Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
El Gaucho draw Alex Medina

10/20/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons
Penny Banner beat Millie Stafford
Abe Jacobs beat Big Boy Blondell
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

10/21/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Paul DeMarco
Don Kent beat Boris Malenko
George Drake beat Missouri Mauler
Jan Madrid beat Corsica Jean

10/21/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons
Luther Lindsay vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Henry Von Stroheim vs. Bobby Shane
Tinker Todd vs. Big Boy Blondell

10/22/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/22/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Drake & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Paul DeMarco & Don Kent beat El Gaucho & Jan Madrid
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Bobby Shane beat Tinker Todd

10/22/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Red Demons beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Angelo Martinelli beat John Higgins
Ken Hollis beat Big Boy Blondell

10/22/66 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Penny Banner beat Doris Dorsey
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean
Ike Eakins draw Nelson Royal

10/24/66 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons in a match with Bobby Shane as special referee
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Bobby Shane beat George Harris by DQ

10/24/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Luther Lindsay beat Ike Eakins
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho
Jim Osborne draw George Drake
Don Kent beat Corsica Jean

10/25/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Jim Osborne & El Gaucho

10/25/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat George Harris by DQ
Bobby Shane & Ken Hollis beat Jan Madrid & Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Tinker Todd

10/25/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Luther Lindsay draw Boris Malenko
Angelo Martinelli beat Big Boy Blondell

10/26/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/26/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/26/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Hollis vs. Jim Osborne
Tinker Todd vs. Big Boy Blondell

10/27/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Ken Hollis & Alex Medina 
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho
Don Kent vs. Boris Malenko
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones

10/27/66 Elizabeth City, NC
Tex McKenzie, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Harris vs. Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs. Big Boy Blondell
Tinker Todd vs. Jan Madrid

10/27/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Red Demons
Luther Lindsay & George Drake vs. Ike Eakins & Corsica Jean
Plus 2 other matches

10/28/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Paul DeMarco beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 3 of 5 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Jim Osborne beat Angelo Martinelli
Jim Osborne beat Big Boy Blondell(sub for George Drake)

10/28/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Red Demons vs. Bobby Shane & Don Kent
Ike Eakins vs. Alex Medina
George Harris vs. Corsica Jean

10/29/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Paul DeMarco & Don Kent in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina vs. Corsica Jean
John Higgins vs. Tinker Todd

10/29/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal double DQ Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Ken Hollis & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho draw Angelo Martinelli
Jim Osborne beat Jan Madrid(6:00) by submission

10/29/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/29/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Luther Lindsay & George Drake vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Klondike Bill vs. Big Boy Blondell
George Harris vs. Bobby Shane
Ike Eakins vs. Abe Jacobs

10/31/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane
Amazing Zuma & Alex Medina beat The Red Demons by DQ
Johnny Weaver double countout with George Harris
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Jim Osborne

10/31/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins beat Luther Lindsay, Abe Jacobs & Paul DeMarco(sub for George Drake)
Don Kent beat Missouri Mauler
Boris Malenko beat Jesse James
Henry Von Stroheim draw Ken Hollis

11/1/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/1/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons by countout
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Luther Lindsay & Ken Hollis
George Harris beat John Higgins
Angelo Martinelli beat Jan Madrid

11/1/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Klondike Bill, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Ike Eakins vs. Don Kent
Alex Medina vs. El Gaucho
Jim Osborne vs. Big Boy Blondell

11/2/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/2/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Big Boy Blondell & Jan Madrid
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Jesse James & Don Kent

11/2/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Drake & Jesse James vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Kent vs. El Gaucho
Ike Eakins vs. Jim Osborne

11/3/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs draw Boris Malenko(20:00)
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho(4:00)
George Harris beat Jesse James(11:00) via pinfall

11/3/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat The Red Demons by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Luther Lindsay & Alex Medina
Ken Hollis vs. Ike Eakins
Jim Osborne beat Tinker Todd
Jim Osborne beat Big Boy Blondell(sub for Don Kent)

11/4/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Paul DeMarco in a lumberjack match
Amazing Zuma beat Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Ken Hollis
Alex Medina beat Tinker Todd

11/4/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones(10:08)
Bobby Shane & Don Kent beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Jim Osborne(12:06) via pinfall

11/5/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Big Boy Blondell & Tinker Todd
Amazing Zuma beat John Higgins
Paul DeMarco beat Angelo Martinelli

11/5/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Jesse James beat George Harris
Don Kent beat El Gaucho

11/5/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Ike Eakins & Luther Lindsay
Don Kent beat George Harris
Bobby Shane beat Jim Osborne
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

11/7/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Red Demons & George Harris beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Paul DeMarco & Don Kent
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Luther Lindsay
Bobby Shane vs. Jesse James

11/7/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ike Eakins & Pedro Godoy
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Henry Von Stroheim beat Jim Osborne

11/8/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Kenny Mack & Ken Hollis

11/8/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Red Demons double DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim draw Don Kent & Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco beat Big Boy Blondell
George Harris beat Angelo Martinelli

11/8/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Klondike Bill, Abe Jacobs & Nelson Royal in a 3 of 5 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Jesse James
Pedro Godoy vs. Alex Medina
Boris Malenko vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/9/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones

11/9/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
El Gaucho vs. Tex McKenzie
Jim Osborne vs. Argentina Zuma

11/9/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Demarco & Bobby Shane vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. The Red Demons
Jim Osborne vs. Kenny Mack
Ken Hollis vs. Ike Eakins

11/10/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins
Amazing Zuma beat Red Demon #1
Red Demon #2 beat Kenny Mack
George Harris beat Alex Medina

11/10/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a Russian chain match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Don Kent
Boris Malenko beat Jesse James
Bobby Shane beat Tinker Todd
Ken Hollis beat Big Boy Blondell

11/11/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Don Kent vs. Pedro Godoy
Bobby Shane vs. George Harris

11/11/66  Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Jim Osborne & Kenny Mack
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell
Ike Eakins beat Alex Medina
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho

11/12/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Ike Eakins & Pedro Godoy
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid
Alex Medina beat Angelo Martinelli

11/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jan Madrid

11/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
The Red Demons vs. Don Kent & Bobby Shane
George Harris vs. Kenny Mack
Paul DeMarco vs. Tinker Todd

11/14/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low
Amazing Zuma beat Ike Eakins
Don Kent & Paul DeMarco beat Jim Osborne & El Gaucho

11/14/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
The Red Demons beat Bobby Shane & Alex Medina
Cowboy Cassidy beat Billy The Kid
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd
George Harris beat Kenny Mack via pinfall

11/15/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/15/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy vs. Billy The Kid & Sky Low Low
Ike Eakins vs. Jim Osborne
Alex Medina vs. Big Boy Blondell

11/15/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Bobby Shane & Jesse James
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
George Harris vs. Ken Hollis
El Gaucho beat Kenny Mack

11/16/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Little Beaver beat Billy the Kid
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill no contest with Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Kent beat Tinker Todd

11/16/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Ike Eakins & Jim Osborne
Amazing Zuma vs. Big Boy Blondell
Luther Lindsay vs. El Gaucho(Juan Sebastian)

11/16/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Paul Demarco vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Cowboy Cassidy vs. Sky Low Low
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James & Alex Medina
 
11/17/66 Hillsville, VA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Bobby Shane & Don Kent vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Cowboy Cassidy vs. Billy the Kid

11/17/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by reversed decision
Amazing Zuma beat Big Boy Blondell
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jim Osborne & Ken Hollis
Ike Eakins beat Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat George Harris

11/18/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane & Don Kent beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Jim Osborne beat Big Boy Blondell

11/18/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Luther Lindsay & Ken Hollis via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall
Cowboy Cassidy beat Billy The Kid
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli

11/19/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho(8:00)
George Harris beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Jesse James beat Big Boy Blondell via pinfall
Jim Osborne beat Ken Hollis

11/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane beat Pedro Godoy
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Billy the Kid

11/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Bobby Shane & Don Kent vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Billy The Kid & Sky Low Low
Luther Lindsay vs. Jan Madrid
Paul DeMarco vs. Pedro Godoy

11/21/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Tex McKenzie
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
George Harris vs. Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Pedro Godoy vs. Luther Lindsay
Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Beaver
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons

11/21/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane beat Ike Eakins & El Gaucho
Don Kent beat Jim Osborne
Jesse James draw Kurt Von Stroheim

11/22/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/22/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
The Red Demons vs. Paul DeMarco & Don Kent
Amazing Zuma vs. El Gaucho
Ike Eakins vs. Kenny Mack

11/22/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Johnny Weaver
Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low vs. Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Beaver
Big Boy Blondell vs. Jesse James
Ken Hollis vs. Jim Osborne
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko vs. Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill

11/23/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Ken Hollis & Jesse James

11/23/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Don Kent
Johnny Weaver vs. Kenny Mack
Cowboy Cassidy vs. Billy the Kid

11/23/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 3 of 5 falls match
Little Beaver vs. Sky Low Low
Alex Medina vs. Big Boy Blondell
 
11/24/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Alex Medina beat Jack Vansky
Ken Hollis beat Kenny Mack
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

11/24/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Red Demons double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Harris beat Ken Hollis
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Osborne
Don Kent beat Tinker Todd
Jesse James beat Jan Madrid

11/24/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
Klondike Bill beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Argentina Zuma beat Pedro Godoy
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell via pinfall
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho

11/25/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons via pinfall when Royal pinned manager George Harris
Cowboy Cassidy beat Billy The Kid
Bobby Shane & Don Kent draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
George Harris beat Kenny Mack

11/25/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Alex Medina beat El Gaucho & Jan Madrid
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins via pinfall
Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low
Amazing Zuma beat Tinker Todd

11/26/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy beat Billy The Kid & Sky Low Low
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Pedro Godoy beat Ken Hollis

11/26/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina draw Big Boy Blondell
Luther Lindsay beat Kenny Mack(16:00)

11/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Don Kent beat Jim Osborne
George Harris beat Paul DeMarco

11/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Don Kent & Bobby Shane beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
The Red Demons beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Ike Eakins beat Jim Osborne
George Harris beat Tinker Todd

11/28/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat The Red Demons & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Jim Osborne
Don Kent draw Ike Eakins

11/28/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
Pedro Godoy beat Kenny Mack

11/29/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/29/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ike Eakins vs. Bobby Shane
Alex Medina vs. El Gaucho
Jan Madrid vs. Tinker Todd

11/29/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul DeMarco & Don Kent vs. The Red Demons
El Gaucho vs. Abe Jacobs
Klondike Bill vs. Boris Malenko
Amazing Zuma vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Kenny Mack vs. Kurt Von Stroheim

11/30/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Pedro Zapata & Jim Osborne vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
 
11/30/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Kenny Mack & Alex Medina
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd

11/30/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni by countout in a Texas death match
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Don Kent beat Big Boy Blondell

12/1/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
The Red Demons draw Luther Lindsay & Paul DeMarco
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
El Gaucho beat Kenny Mack(sub for Ike Eakins)
Alex Medina beat El Gaucho

12/2/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Amazing Zuma vs. Pedro Godoy
Plus 2 more matches

12/2/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a no DQ match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Don Kent
Alex Medina beat El Gaucho
Jesse James beat Kenny Mack

12/2/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Red Demons & George Harris beat Nelson Royal, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Penny Banner by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Jan Madrid
Jim Osborne beat Tinker Todd

12/3/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Luther Lindsay & Paul DeMarco beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Jim Osborne
Pedro Godoy draw Jesse James

12/3/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Kenny Mack beat Red Demon #1
Bobby Shane beat Pedro Zapata

12/3/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Red Demons vs. Bobby Shane & Don Kent
Amazing Zuma vs. El Gaucho
Angelo Martinelli vs. George Harris
Pedro Zapata vs. Kenny Mack
Alex Medina vs. Big Boy Blondell

12/5/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Red Demons double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho

12/5/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Klondike Bill double countout with Missouri Mauler
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Abe Jacobs beat Big Boy Blondell via pinfall
Boris Malenko beat Jim Osborne
Pedro Godoy draw Don Kent

12/6/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho

12/6/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Klondike Bill beat Boris Malenko in a Russian death match
The Red Demons double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
Jesse James beat Jan Madrid
Alex Medina draw Jim Osborne

12/6/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Bobby Shane & Abe Jacobs
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Ike Eakins & Big Boy Blondell
Paul DeMarco vs. El Gaucho
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd

12/7/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jan Madrid
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris by DQ
The Red Demons beat Paul DeMarco & Alex Medina

12/7/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Pedro Godoy & Jim Osborne
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. El Gaucho & Pedro Zapata

12/7/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Klondike Bill vs. Ike Eakins
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kenny Mack vs. Big Boy Blondell
 
12/8/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler in an Alaskan royal match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul DeMarco & Luther Lindsay
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Zapata
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy
Alex Medina draw Jim Osborne

12/8/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bobby Shane & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
El Gaucho beat Kenny Mack
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins

12/9/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs in a Russian death match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Jan Madrid beat Jack Vansky
Alex Medina beat Big Boy Blondell

12/9/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Luther Lindsay vs. Tinker Todd
Bobby Shane vs. Jim Osborne

12/9/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons & George Harris by countout
Paul DeMarco beat El Gaucho
Don Kent vs. Pedro Godoy, draw
Pedro Zapata beat Kenny Mack

12/10/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Swede Hanson beat Paul DeMarco
Luther Lindsay beat Sonny Fargo(sub for Rip Hawk)
Penny Banner draw Tammy Jones
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd

12/10/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Ike Eakins beat Kenny Mack
Jim Osborne beat Big Boy Blondell

12/10/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/10/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Red Demons vs. Bobby Shane & Don Kent
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Pedro Godoy & Pedro Zapata
George Harris vs. Alex Medina
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jan Madrid

12/12/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat The Red Demons & George Harris
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Don Kent
Paul DeMarco beat Jim Osborne

12/12/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a Russian chain match
Boris Malenko draw Bobby Shane
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Ike Eakins beat Abe Jacobs
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Pedro Zapata & Pedro Godoy

12/13/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Jan Madrid & Pedro Godoy

12/13/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ The Red Demons
Boris Malenko beat Tinker Todd
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell
George Harris beat Kenny Mack

12/13/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Pedro Godoy & Jim Osborne
Bobby Shane vs. El Gaucho
Ike Eakins vs. Don Kent

12/14/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker vs. El Gaucho
Nelson Royal vs. Kurt von Stroheim
Jesse James vs. Jim Osborne
Rip Hawk vs. Alex Medina

12/14/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/14/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Klondike Bill & Jesse James vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Alex Medina vs. Pedro Zapata
El Gaucho vs. Big Boy Blondell
 
12/15/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Big Boy Blondell beat Tinker Todd
El Gaucho beat Kenny Mack
Alex Medina draw Pedro Godoy

12/15/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins & Bobby Shane beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Zapata
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Osborne
George Harris beat Don Kent

12/16/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Ike Eakins, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Pedro Godoy vs. Abe Jacobs
Eddie Graham vs. Don Kent
Plus 1 other match

12/16/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul DeMarco beat Big Boy Blondell
Angelo Martinelli draw Jim Osborne
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris & The Red Demons

12/16/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Bobby Shane beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
Jan Madrid beat Alex Medina

12/17/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill
Alex Medina beat El Gaucho
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
Boris Malenko beat Jim Osborne
Jan Madrid beat Kenny Mack

12/17/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Angelo Martinelli beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Bobby Shane beat Tinker Todd

12/17/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Ike Eakins beat Big Boy Blondell
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Don Kent & Bobby Shane
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd
Missouri Mauler beat Paul DeMarco

12/17/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Ted McKenzie beat The Red Demons & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Tammy Jones beat Penny Banner
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Zapata

12/19/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker(sub for Klondike Bill) & Bobby Shane beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
The Red Demons draw Amazing Zuma & Jesse James(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell
El Gaucho beat Alex Medina

12/19/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Sandy Scott beat Tinker Todd
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Kenny Mack
Pedro Godoy beat Angelo Martinelli
Jim Osborne beat Jan Madrid

12/20/66 to 12/24/66
No wrestling

12/25/66 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Peggy Allen & Tammy Jones vs. Margie Ramsey & Jessica Rogers
Klondike Bill vs. Ike Eakins
Missouri Mauler vs. Sandy Scott
Bobby Shane vs. Jim Osborne

12/26/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Ike Eakins & Jim Osborne
Jessica Rogers beat Peggy Allen
Tinker Todd beat Big Boy Blondell

12/26/66 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat The Red Demons by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Margie Ramsey
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Bobby Shane beat Pedro Godoy
Larry Hulin beat Pedro Zapata

12/27/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/27/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim draw Bobby Shane & Jesse James
Tammy Jones beat Jessica Rogers

12/27/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Red Demons & George Harris beat Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma
Swede Hanson beat Jim Osborne via pinfall
Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/28/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Ike Eakins beat Kenny Mack
George Harris beat Tinker Todd

12/28/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/28/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma vs. Jim Osborne
Jean Dorsey & Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey & Jessica Rogers
El Gaucho vs. Alex Medina

12/29/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Ike Eakins beat Tinker Todd
Johnny Heidman beat Jan Madrid

12/29/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with The Red Demons in 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell(15:00)
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Bobby Shane & Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho

12/30/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Cancelled due to bad weather)

12/30/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Margie Ramsey
Ike Eakins beat El Gaucho
Missouri Mauler beat Larry Hulin

12/30/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Jessica Rogers vs. Peggy Allen
Luther Lindsay vs. Jan Madrid
Tinker Todd vs. Angelo Martinelli

12/31/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Becker(sub for Klondike Bill), Ike Eakins & Bobby Shane via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Pedro Zapata(16:00) via pinfall
Pedro Godoy beat Big Boy Blondell(12:00) via pinfall
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd(13:00)

Last edited on Sat Apr 6th, 2019 08:44 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:51 am
  PM Quote Reply
134th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
1/2/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ike Eakins vs. Jim Osborne
El Gaucho vs. Tony Romano

1/2/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Red Demons beat Bobby Shane & Ron Hill
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell
George Harris beat Alex Medina

1/3/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Ronnie Hill & Tony Romano(7:00pm show)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim(11:00pm show)  
Note:  The show had been airing in two segments since September 1966.  This was the last date the show was split

1/3/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Red Demons vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tammy Jones vs. Jessica Rogers
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Becker vs. George Harris

1/3/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Ike Eakins beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler by DQ
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Big Boy Blondell vs. El Gaucho
Jim Osborne vs. Pedro Godoy

1/4/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
George Becker beat Jim Osborne
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat El Gaucho & Jimmy Valentine

1/4/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni vs. Bobby Shane & Ronnie Hill in a handicap match
The Red Demons(Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines) vs. Amazing Zuma & Jesse James

1/4/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jean Dorsey beat Jessica Rogers(16:10) via pinfall
Boris Malenko draw Pedro Godoy(20:00)

1/5/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Tex McKenzie, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen & Tammy Jones beat Margie Ramsey & Jessica Rogers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Ike Eakins via pinfall in a no DQ match
Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko via pinfall
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall

1/5/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat The Red Demons
Amazing Zuma beat Jim Osborne
Bobby Shane beat George Harris
Tony Romano beat Alex Medina
Ronnie Hill beat Big Boy Blondell

1/6/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tammy Jones beat Peggy Allen
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Ike Eakins & Pedro Godoy beat Ronnie Hill & Alex Medina
El Gaucho draw Jim Osborne

1/6/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Shane & Don Kent in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell
Paul DeMarco beat Tony Romano

1/6/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Red Demons
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Margie Ramsey vs. Jessica Rogers
George Harris vs. Tinker Todd

1/7/67 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Note:  The was the last airing of live studio wrestling in Roanoke, VA

1/7/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Bobby Shane & Don Kent vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Jessica Rogers vs. Peggy Allen
Luther Lindsay vs. Alex Medina

1/7/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Tex McKenzie vs. The Red Demons & George Harris
Nelson Royal vs. Jim Osborne
Tony Romano vs. Johnny Heidman
Paul DeMarco vs. Ronnie Hill

1/7/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Ike Eakins vs. Tinker Todd
Tammy Jones vs. Margie Ramsey

1/9/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Ronnie Hill draw Kurt Von Stroheim(20:00)

1/9/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko,
The Red Demons beat Paul DeMarco & Don Kent
Henry Von Stroheim beat Tony Romano
George Harris beat Jim Osborne

1/10/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Don Kent & Paul DeMarco

1/10/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Ike Eakins vs. Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler in a no DQ match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jesse James & Ronnie Hill
Lord Littlebrook vs. Frenchy Lamont
Johnny Heidman vs. Jan Madrid

1/10/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Harris beat Tony Romano
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk draw Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Red Demons

1/11/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
The Red Demons beat Ronnie Hill & Don Kent

1/11/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho

1/11/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a no DQ match
Lord Littlebrook vs. Frenchy Lamont
Ike Eakins vs. Paul DeMarco
Jesse James vs. Pedro Goody

1/12/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Bobby Shane beat George Harris by DQ
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Ike Eakins & Pedro Godoy
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until February 2

1/12/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James draw Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho
Missouri Mauler beat Don Kent
Ronnie Hill beat Jim Osborne

1/13/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Ike Eakins beat Jim Osborne
Don Kent beat Tony Romano
Ronnie Hill beat Jan Madrid

1/13/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal no contest with The Red Demons
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Johnny Heidman beat El Gaucho
George Harris vs. Johnny Weaver

1/13/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont(15:50)
George Becker beat Missouri Mauler(10:02)
Pedro Godoy draw Angelo Martinelli(20:00)

1/14/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/14/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Don Kent & Bobby Shane
Lord Littlebrook vs. Frenchy Lamont
Paul DeMarco vs. Jack Vansky
Ronnie Hill vs. El Gaucho

1/14/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Tex McKenzie beat The Red Demons & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler
Amazing Zuma vs. Jan Madrid
Jesse James vs. Tony Romano

1/16/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Red Demons beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Lord Littlebrook beat Paul Chevalier
Bobby Shane beat George Harris
Missouri Mauler double DQ Ike Eakins
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

1/16/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Haru Sasaki beat Ronnie Hill
The Mummy beat Don Kent

1/17/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Amazing Zuma, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Paul DeMarco
Jim Osborne draw Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt von Stroheim beat Angelo Martinelli

1/17/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & The Red Demons
Ike Eakins beat Pedro Godoy
The Mummy beat Don Kent
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont

1/17/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver vs. Tony Romano
Jesse James vs. Haru Sasaki
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Shane & Ronnie Hill

1/18/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Missouri Mauler beat Jim Osborne
Haru Sasaki beat Bobby Shane

1/18/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/18/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Ike Eakins, Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Red Demon #1 vs. Ronnie Hill
The Mummy vs. Angelo Martinelli
Red Demon #2 vs. El Gaucho

1/19/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Jim Osborne in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane beat Pedro Godoy(13:20) via pinfall
Jesse James beat The Mummy(11:40) by DQ

1/19/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Frenchy Lamont vs. Lord Littlebrook
George Harris vs. Nelson Royal
El Gaucho vs. Tex McKenzie
Paul DeMarco vs. Missouri Mauler
Tony Romano vs. Haru Sasaki

1/20/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Missouri Mauler beat Ike Eakins
Henry Von Stroheim beat Don Kent
Ronnie Hill draw Kurt Von Stroheim

1/20/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Angelo Martinelli
Paul DeMarco beat Pedro Godoy
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho

1/20/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Cancelled due to snow)
Johnny Weaver, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Red Demons & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook vs. Frenchy Lamont
Haru Sasaki vs. Tony Romano
Jim Osborne vs. Jan Madrid

1/21/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/21/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler vs. Ronnie Hill
Pedro Godoy vs. Tony Romano
Jan Madrid vs. Jim Osborne

1/21/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Red Demons vs. Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
George Becker vs. George Harris
Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy
Haru Sasaki vs. Paul DeMarco
Ike Eakins vs. El Gaucho

1/23/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Tex McKenzie beat Jim Osborne
Nelson Royal draw Haru Sasaki

1/23/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Red Demons
Paul DeMarco beat Ike Eakins
George Harris beat Don Kent via pinfall
Bobby Shane beat Tony Romano
Mike Paidousis draw Pedro Godoy

1/24/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Godoy
The Mummy vs. Don Kent
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James & Paul DeMarco

1/24/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma in a Texas death match
Henry Von Stroheim vs. Bobby Shane
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Tony Romano
Jan Madrid vs. Jim Osborne

1/24/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & The Red Demons
Ike Eakins beat El Gaucho
Haru Sasaki beat Ronnie Hill
Missouri Mauler beat Mike Paidousis

1/25/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Missouri Mauler beat Tony Romano
Johnny Weaver beat Haru Sasaki by DQ

1/25/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Don Kent & Paul DeMarco
The Mummy vs. Ronnie Hill
Bobby Shane beat Jim Osborne

1/25/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat The Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Pedro Godoy(10:15)
Mike Paidousis beat El Gaucho(12:00)
 
1/26/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Harris & The Red Demons beat Paul DeMarco, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Ike Eakins beat Tony Romano
El Gaucho beat Jim Osborne
Mike Paidousis beat Pedro Godoy

1/26/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Shane
Haru Sasaki beat Don Kent
Ronnie Hill beat The Mummy by DQ

1/27/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco beat Tony Romano(14:37) via pinfall
The Mummy beat Bobby Shane(12:50)
Ronnie Hill beat Johnny Heidman(11:31)

1/27/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler draw Mike Paidousis
Pedro Godoy beat Don Kent
Angelo Martinelli beat Jan Madrid  

1/27/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Red Demons & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho vs. Amazing Zuma
Haru Sasaki vs. Jesse James
Jim Osborne vs. Ike Eakins

1/28/67 Florence, SC(TV Debut)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Don Kent & Paul DeMarco
Ronnie Hill vs. The Mummy
Jim Osborne vs. Bobby Shane

1/28/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match with Ike Eakins as special referee
Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Paidousis
George Becker vs. Tony Romano
Paul DeMarco vs. Jan Madrid

1/28/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haru Sasaki beat Ronnie Hill(16:00) via pinfall
George Harris beat Bobby Shane(14:00)
The Mummy beat Pedro Godoy(13:00)

1/28/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler vs. Don Kent
Amazing Zuma vs. Jim Osborne
El Gaucho vs. Jesse James

1/30/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy
Paul DeMarco beat The Mummy by DQ

1/30/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Coliseum
The Red Demons & George Harris beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Bobby Shane
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Klondike Bill beat Mike Paidousis
Haru Sasaki beat Ronnie Hill

1/31/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
El Gaucho & Tony Romano beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat George Harris by DQ
The Mummy beat Ronnie Hill

1/31/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haru Sasaki beat Pedro Godoy
Donna Christianello beat Dixie Jordan
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
Klondike Bill beat Ike Eakins
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

1/31/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Mike Paidousis & Jan Madrid vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Shane & Amazing Zuma

2/1/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Bobby Shane

2/1/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ron Hill vs. Haru Sasaki
Missouri Mauler vs. Angelo Martinelli
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

2/1/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Klondike Bill vs. Ike Eakins
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. The Red Demons
George Harris vs. Ronnie Hill
Dixie Jordan vs. Linda Christian

2/2/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Mike Paidousis beat Ike Eakins
Ronnie Hill vs. Tony Romano

2/2/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Red Demons
Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco beat George Harris
Dixie Jordan beat Donna Christianello
Haru Sasaki beat Jesse James

2/3/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Pedro Godoy vs. The Mummy
Paul DeMarco vs. El Gaucho
Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli

2/3/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Red Demons in a hair vs. mask match
George Harris vs. Bobby Shane
Johnny Weaver vs. Jan Madrid
Haru Sasaki vs. Tony Romano
Missouri Mauler vs. Mike Paidousis

2/4/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James(12:00)
Dixie Jordan beat Donna Christianello(9:00)
Amazing Zuma beat Tony Romano(16:00)

2/4/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons
The Mummy vs. Nelson Royal
El Gaucho vs. Tex McKenzie
Paul DeMarco vs. George Harris

2/4/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Ike Eakins, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Klondike Bill beat Pedro Godoy
Ronnie Hill beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Haru Sasaki beat Angelo Martinelli

2/6/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco draw Haru Sasaki
Ronnie Hill beat Mike Paidousis

2/6/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill to win Southern Title
Tex McKenzie beat Ike Eakins
Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho
George Harris beat Tony Romano

2/7/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons
Amazing Zuma vs. Rip Hawk
Pedro Godoy vs. George Harris
Ike Eakins vs. Angelo Martinelli

2/7/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler in a handicap match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Haru Sasaki beat Jan Madrid
Swede Hanson beat Mike Paidousis
The Mummy beat Jack Vansky

2/7/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco vs. El Gaucho
Klondike Bill vs. Tony Romano
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Ronnie Hill & Jesse James

2/8/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/8/67 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Peninsula Auditorium
Amazing Zuma, Jesse James & Klondike Bill beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Tony Romano beat Johnny Heidman
Ronnie Hill beat El Gaucho
Missouri Mauler beat Mike Paidousis

2/8/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Haru Sasaki beat Bobby Shane
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ike Eakins & Pedro Godoy

2/8/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco, Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. The Red Demons & George Harris in a no DQ, no time limit match
Rip Hawk vs. Haru Sasaki
Swede Hanson vs. Angelo Martinelli
The Mummy vs. Jan Madrid
 
2/9/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Red Demons
Ronnie Hill & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Mike Paidousis beat El Gaucho
Tony Romano beat Jack Vansky

2/10/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Red Demons beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Mike Paidousis
Dixie Jordan beat Donna Christianello
Paul DeMarco beat George Harris

2/10/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Ike Eakins, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Klondike Bill vs. Tony Romano
Ronnie Hill vs. The Mummy
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jack Vansky

2/10/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
El Gaucho beat Johnny Heidman
Haru Sasaki beat Pedro Godoy

2/11/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill beat Mike Paidousis
Haru Sasaki beat Sonny Fargo
El Gaucho beat Johnny Heidman

2/11/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons
George Harris vs. Tex McKenzie
Missouri Mauler vs. Nelson Royal
Paul DeMarco vs. Tony Romano

2/11/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/13/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris & The Red Demons
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy
Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler
Haru Sasaki beat Jesse James

2/13/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Paul DeMarco & Ronnie Hill
Marva Scott beat Emma Wright
The Mummy beat Tony Romano

2/13/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

2/14/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Amazing Zuma, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. George Harris & The Red Demons
Ike Eakins vs. Missouri Mauler
Jan Madrid vs. Haru Sasaki
El Gaucho vs. Ronnie Hill

2/14/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Jesse James & Mike Paidousis
Marva Scott beat Emma Wright
Tony Romano beat Johnny Heidman

2/14/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Klondike Bill vs. Pedro Godoy
The Mummy vs. George Becker
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Suni War Cloud & Jack Kelly

2/15/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Red Demons vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker vs. Tony Romano
Haru Sasaki vs. Jesse James

2/15/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/15/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Mike Paidousis
Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright
Henry Von Stroheim vs. El Gaucho

2/16/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul DeMarco & Klondike Bill
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
The Mummy beat Tony Romano
Ronnie Hill beat El Gaucho

2/16/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler in a handicap match
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Emma Wright beat Marva Scott
Haru Sasaki beat Pedro Godoy
Ike Eakins draw Mike Paidousis

2/17/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho
Amazing Zuma beat George Harris

2/17/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Ike Eakins, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Sonny Fargo vs. The Mummy
Paul DeMarco vs. Tony Romano
Pedro Godoy vs. Angelo Martinelli

2/17/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Marva Scott beat Emma Wright
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Ronnie Hill & Jack Vansky
Haru Sasaki beat Jan Madrid

2/18/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat El Gaucho & Pedro Godoy
Klondike Bill beat Ike Eakins
Angelo Martinelli beat Jan Madrid

2/18/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver vs. George Harris & The Red Demons
Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright
Sonny Fargo vs. Nelson Royal
The Mummy vs. Mike Paidousis

2/18/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler vs. Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

2/20/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Klondike Bill, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Swede Hanson beat Mike Paidousis
Greg Peterson draw Haru Sasaki

2/20/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Marva Scott beat Jackie Wills
Rip Hawk draw Ronnie Hill
Ike Eakins beat El Gaucho

2/21/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Marva Scott vs. Emma Wright
Nelson Royal vs. Haru Sasaki
Missouri Mauler vs. Tex McKenzie

2/21/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Harris vs. Tony Romano
Amazing Zuma vs. El Gaucho
The Infernos vs. Ronnie Hill & Paul DeMarco

2/21/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Ike Eakins vs. Jesse James
Pedro Godoy vs. The Mummy

2/22/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Amazing Zuma vs. The Mummy
Haru Sasaki vs. George Becker

2/22/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/22/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Wednesday Show)
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Emma Wright beat Marva Scott
Paul DeMarco draw Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano beat Mike Paidousis

2/23/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Paul DeMarco & Greg Peterson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott beat Emma Wright via pinfall
Klondike Bill beat Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim draw Nelson Royal(30:00)

2/23/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Romano
Missouri Mauler & George Harris beat Ronnie Hill & Mike Paidousis
Pedro Godoy draw The Mummy
El Gaucho beat Ike Eakins

2/24/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Ronnie Hill beat El Gaucho
Greg Peterson beat Jan Madrid

2/24/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Klondike Bill
Missouri Mauler vs. Johnny Weaver & George Becker in a handicap match
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
George Harris vs. Pedro Godoy

2/24/67 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ethel Johnson beat Marva Scott
Paul DeMarco beat The Mummy
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Romano

2/25/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
The Infernos beat Jesse James & Mike Paidousis
The Mummy beat Angelo Martinelli
Ronnie Hill draw Tony Romano

2/25/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Klondike Bill
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jesse James & Mike Paidousis
Ike Eakins vs. El Gaucho
Pedro Godoy vs. Jan Madrid

2/25/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/27/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Klondike Bill, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Paul DeMarco beat Pedro Godoy
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Romano

2/27/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Tex McKenzie
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
George Harris vs. Ronnie Hill
Ike Eakins vs. Nelson Royal

2/28/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy & Pedro Godoy
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

2/28/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Klondike Bill
Missouri Mauler vs. Sandy Scott
George Harris vs. Greg Peterson
El Gaucho vs. George Scott
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. The Infernos

2/28/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

2/28/67 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Peninsula Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. Kurt Von Stroheim, Henry Von Stroheim & Ike Eakins
Haru Sasaki vs. Jesse James
Ronnie Hill vs. Jan Madrid
Tony Romano vs. Mike Paidousis

3/1/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/1/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Paul DeMarco
Haru Sasaki vs. Ronnie Hill

3/1/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Klondike Bill, Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Ike Eakins, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James vs. Kurt Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. The Mummy
Tony Romano vs. Henry Von Stroheim

3/2/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Angelo Martinelli
Tony Romano beat El Gaucho
Pedro Godoy beat Jan Madrid

3/2/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a no DQ match
Greg Peterson beat Haru Sasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Ike Eakins via pinfall
Ronnie Hill draw The Mummy

3/2/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen(5:00)

3/3/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Missouri Mauler & George Harris beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
The Infernos beat Paul DeMarco & Ronnie Hill
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
The Mummy beat Jan Madrid
 
3/3/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Harris via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Haru Sasaki vs. Tony Romano
Larry Hulin vs. El Gaucho
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Heidman

3/3/67 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Tex McKenzie won a 10-man battle royal
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Henry Von Stroheim
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy
Jesse James draw Kurt Von Stroheim

3/4/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No wrestling

3/4/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill vs. Pedro Godoy
Paul DeMarco vs. Larry Hulin
Ike Eakins vs. Mike Paidousis

3/4/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/6/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 3 of 5 falls match
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Mike Paidousis by referee’s decision
Haru Sasaki beat Jesse James

3/6/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & George Harris beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall
Jan Madrid beat Ronnie Hill

3/7/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Jesse James vs. Pedro Godoy
Jan Madrid vs. Johnny Heidman

3/7/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler & George Harris beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Romano
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy

3/7/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Ronnie Hill & Paul DeMarco
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. El Gaucho & Mike Paidousis

3/8/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
The Infernos vs. Paul DeMarco & Jesse James

3/8/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/8/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Klondike Bill, Nelson royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell
Amazing Zuma vs. The Mummy
Ronnie Hill vs. Haru Sasaki
Greg Peterson vs. El Gaucho

3/9/67 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson, George Harris & Rip Hawk
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler beat Paul DeMarco
Amazing Zuma beat Ron Hill
Joe Carollo beat Mike Paidousis
Don Chuy beat Pedro Godoy

3/9/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Klondike Bill vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Haru Sasaki vs. El Gaucho
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Jesse James & Greg Peterson
The Mummy vs. Tony Romano

3/10/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Henry Von Stroheim draw Jesse James
Haru Sasaki beat Angelo Martinelli
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Jan Madrid

3/10/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
The Infernos beat Mike Paidousis & Greg Peterson
Don Chuy beat Tony Romano
Joe Carollo beat El Gaucho  

3/11/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim draw Amazing Zuma
Henry Von Stroheim beat Jesse James(17:00)
Greg Peterson beat Pedro Godoy(15:00)

3/11/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas royal match
Klondike Bill vs. Mike Paidousis
Tony Romano vs. Ronnie Hill
Paul DeMarco vs. Johnny Heidman

3/11/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/13/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Pedro Godoy vs. Jesse James

3/13/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & George Harris
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Amazing Zuma beat Jan Madrid

3/13/67 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Peninsula Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Paul DeMarco vs. The Mummy
Haru Sasaki vs. Tony Romano
El Gaucho vs. Johnny Heidman

3/14/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
The Mummy vs. Pedro Godoy
El Gaucho vs. Angelo Martinelli

3/14/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tony Romano & Jan Madrid

3/14/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & George Harris
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Paul DeMarco vs. Haru Sasaki

3/15/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson vs. The Mummy & Tony Romano

3/15/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/15/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. George Harris & Missouri Mauler
Paul DeMarco vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Jan Madrid
Johnny Weaver vs. Haru Sasaki

3/16/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Nelson Royal, Tex McKenzie & Klondike Bill beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
Haru Sasaki beat Jesse James
Amazing Zuma beat Nick Adams
El Gaucho draw Bull Ramos

3/16/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & George Harris via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
The Infernos beat Paul DeMarco & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Chuy beat Henry Von Stroheim

3/17/67 Burlington, NC
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
The Mummy beat Tony Romano
Ronnie Hill beat Angelo Martinelli

3/17/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Klondike Bill & Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Haru Sasaki beat Greg Peterson
Bull Ramos beat El Gaucho

3/17/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Missouri Mauler & George Harris in a Texas death match
The Infernos vs. Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
Paul DeMarco vs. Pedro Godoy
Jesse James vs. Jan Madrid

3/18/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill vs. Bull Ramos
Greg Peterson vs. Haru Sasaki

3/18/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Paul DeMarco vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Jesse James vs. Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jan Madrid vs. Sonny Fargo

3/18/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & George Harris
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat El Gaucho & The Mummy
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Amazing Zuma beat Nick Adams

3/20/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & George Harris in a Texas death match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Haru Sasaki beat Tony Romano
El Gaucho beat Nick Adams

3/20/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat The Mummy
George Scott beat Bull Ramos

3/20/67 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Peninsula Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco vs. Jan Madrid
Pedro Godoy vs. Johnny Heidman

3/20/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

3/21/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Paul DeMarco draw Pedro Godoy

3/21/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Missouri Mauler & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Mummy & El Gaucho
Haru Sasaki beat Suni War Cloud
Amazing Zuma beat Jan Madrid

3/21/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jesse James & Jack Kelly
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Nick Adams & Bull Ramos

3/22/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho
Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy
Amazing Zuma vs. Nick Adams

3/22/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/22/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul DeMarco vs. Missouri Mauler, George Harris & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk vs. Kurt Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Lubich vs. Jesse James
Swede Hanson vs. Henry Von Stroheim

3/23/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler, George Harris & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Plus other matches

3/23/67 Hillsville, VA @ VFW Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Jesse James
Henry Von Stroheim vs. Tony Romano

3/24/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & George Harris
The Infernos beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Don Chuy beat The Mummy
Joe Carollo beat Bull Ramos

3/24/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Greg Peterson beat Pedro Godoy
Angelo Martinelli beat Jan Madrid
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones

3/24/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Haru Sasaki, Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Paul DeMarco beat El Gaucho
Nick Adams beat Jesse James
Tony Romano beat Johnny Heidman

3/25/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Amazing Zuma vs. Missouri Mauler, George Harris & Haru Sasaki
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Don Chuy vs. The Mummy
Joe Carollo vs. El Gaucho

3/25/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Paul DeMarco, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Klondike Bill vs. Bull Ramos
Nick Adams vs. Jan Madrid
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey

3/25/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Greg Peterson vs. Tony Romano
Jesse James vs. Pedro Godoy

3/27/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Tex McKenzie beat Bull Ramos
Nelson Royal beat Nick Adams

3/27/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Amazing Zuma, Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Paul DeMarco beat El Gaucho
Greg Peterson beat Johnny Heidman
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen

3/27/67 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Peninsula Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. The Mummy
Jesse James vs. Tony Romano
Pedro Godoy vs. Jan Madrid

3/28/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Terry & Ronnie Garvin
Paul DeMarco vs. The Missouri Mauler
Haru Sasaki vs. Tony Romano

3/28/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no time limit, no DQ match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Klondike Bill vs. ??
Plus 1 other match

3/28/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Margie Ramsey
Pedro Godoy beat Jan Madrid

3/29/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Amazing Zuma vs. Bull Ramos
Paul DeMarco vs. Pedro Godoy

3/29/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/29/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Haru Sasaki vs. Greg Peterson
Nick Adams vs. Tony Romano
 
3/30/67 Elizabeth City, NC @ High School Gym
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Haru Sasaki
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Pedro Godoy vs. Tony Romano
Bull Ramos vs. Jan Madrid

3/30/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Paul DeMarco(10:00) via pinfall
Jesse James beat El Gaucho(9:00)

3/31/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat The Infernos
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Jan Madrid & Tony Romano
Nick Adams beat El Gaucho
Tammy Jones vs. Margie Ramsey

3/31/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Henry Von Stroheim & Haru Sasaki in a lumberjack match
The Mummy draw Jesse James
Pedro Godoy beat Angelo Martinelli
Paul DeMarco beat Bull Ramos

3/31/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

Last edited on Sun Mar 31st, 2019 10:03 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:52 am
  PM Quote Reply
135th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1421
Status: 
Online
4/1/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Amazing Zuma vs. Nick Adams
Pedro Godoy vs. Jesse James
El Gaucho vs. Angelo Martinelli

4/1/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny Weaver beat Haru Sasaki
George Becker beat The Mummy
Paul DeMarco beat Bull Ramos

4/1/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Klondike Bill vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Tony Romano vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Jan Madrid vs. Greg Peterson
 
4/3/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Haru Sasaki & The Mummy
Haystack Calhoun beat Frank Marconi
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen

4/3/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Don Chuy, Joe Carollo & Amazing Zuma in a lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler beat Paul DeMarco
Jesse James beat Tony Romano
Pedro Godoy beat Jan Madrid

4/3/67 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Peninsula Auditorium
Tag Team Tournament including Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal, Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson, Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim, El Gaucho & Johnny Heidman, and Nick Adams & Bull Ramos

4/4/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Tammy Jones vs. Margie Ramsey
Pedro Godoy vs. Jan Madrid

4/4/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill & Paul DeMarco beat The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Sandy Scott beat Tony Romano
Haru Sasaki beat Angelo Martinelli

4/4/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/5/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Tony Romano & Bull Ramos
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Jesse James

4/5/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/6/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun beat Bull Ramos(6:27)
Paul DeMarco beat Nick Adams(14:24) via pinfall

4/6/67 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haru Sasaki beat Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho(8:00)
Greg Peterson draw The Mummy(30:00)

4/6/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner & Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen & Tammy Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Marconi beat Tony Romano
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy

4/7/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Klondike Bill beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Haru Sasaki
Bull Ramos beat Paul DeMarco
El Gaucho beat Nick Adams

4/7/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
10-man battle royal
Haystack Calhoun vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Amazing Zuma vs. Jan Madrid
Sandy Scott vs. The Mummy
Jesse James vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Tony Romano vs. Pedro Godoy

4/7/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds

4/8/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
El Gaucho vs. Jesse James
Nick Adams vs. Sonny Fargo
Jan Madrid vs. Tony Romano

4/8/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Haystack Calhoun vs. Pedro Godoy
Frank Marconi vs. Greg Peterson

4/8/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Haru Sasaki vs. Paul DeMarco
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones

4/10/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Mummy & Haru Sasaki
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos
Don Chuy beat Pedro Godoy
Joe Carollo beat El Gaucho

4/10/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Greg Peterson & Jesse James beat Bull Ramos & Frank Marconi
Tammy Jones beat Peggy Allen
Angelo Martinelli beat Nick Adams

4/10/67 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Peninsula Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
Paul DeMarco vs. Tony Romano
Jan Madrid vs. Johnny Heidman

4/11/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Nick Adams & Frank Marconi
The Mummy beat Angelo Martinelli
El Gaucho draw Greg Peterson

4/11/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Tammy Jones beat Peggy Allen
Haru Sasaki beat Paul DeMarco
 
4/11/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Tony Romano & Jan Madrid
Missouri Mauler vs. Pedro Godoy
Bull Ramos vs. Klondike Bill

4/12/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/12/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

4/12/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Jesse James
Pedro Godoy beat Tony Romano
Note:  No wrestling in Asheville until May 3

4/13/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy
Tammy Jones beat Margie Ramsey
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

4/13/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler beat Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Godoy
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen
Frank Marconi beat Tony Romano

4/13/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haru Sasaki beat Paul DeMarco
Joe Carollo beat Bull Ramos
Don Chuy beat Jan Madrid

4/14/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Klondike Bill beat Bull Ramos via pinfall
Amazing Zuma beat Frank Marconi
Pedro Godoy draw El Gaucho

4/14/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystack Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Nelson Royal
Jesse James vs. Jan Madrid

4/15/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler vs. Tex McKenzie
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Nelson Royal vs. El Gaucho
Bull Ramos vs. Paul DeMarco
Greg Peterson vs. Nick Adams

4/15/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a Texas royal match
Klondike Bill vs. Frank Marconi
Pedro Godoy vs. Tony Romano
Johnny Heidman vs. Jan Madrid

4/15/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/17/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano

4/17/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall
Bull Ramos beat Paul DeMarco
Gene Dundee beat Angelo Martinelli

4/17/67 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Peninsula Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Haru Sasaki & The Mummy
Plus 3 other matches

4/18/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos in a no DQ match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Bull Ramos & El Gaucho
Klondike Bill vs. Pedro Godoy
Haru Sasaki vs. Tony Romano

4/18/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Frank Marconi
Jesse James beat Nick Adams
Johnny Heidman beat Jan Madrid

4/18/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Paul DeMarco & Greg Peterson
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy & Gene Dundee

4/19/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Frank Marconi & El Gaucho
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ

4/19/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/19/67 Cherokee, NC @ Cherokee Gym
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson vs. Pedro Godoy
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
The Mummy vs. Tony Romano
 
4/20/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler(22:00) by submission in a handicap match
Note:  Weaver just stood outside the ring & watched his partner win the match
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Bull Ramos & The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner double countout with Tammy Jones
Haru Sasaki draw Greg Peterson(20:00)

4/20/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma when Bogni beat Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Marconi beat Tony Romano
Gene Dundee beat Paul DeMarco
Pedro Godoy beat El Gaucho
Jesse James beat Nick Adams

4/21/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Jesse James vs. Jan Madrid
Bull Ramos vs. Angelo Martinelli
The Brute vs. Nick Adams

4/21/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Tony Romano beat Gene Dundee
El Gaucho draw Greg Peterson
Haru Sasaki beat Paul DeMarco

4/21/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystack Calhoun double countout with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Amazing Zuma vs. Pedro Godoy
The Mummy vs. Don Chuy
Joe Carollo vs. Frank Marconi

4/22/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver beat Haru Sasaki, Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Haystack Calhoun beat The Mummy
Bull Ramos beat Jesse James
Nelson Royal beat Jan Madrid

4/22/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill by DQ
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Gene Dundee beat Sonny Fargo
Frank Marconi draw Tony Romano

4/22/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

4/24/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Jesse James beat Nick Adams
Greg Peterson draw Gene Dundee

4/24/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Brute Beamis beat Jan Madrid

4/24/67 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Peninsula Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Plus 3 other matches

4/25/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos in a Texas royal match
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Brute Beamis vs. Jan Madrid
Frank Marconi vs. Angelo Martinelli

4/25/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy & Gene Dundee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James draw Bull Ramos
Tony Romano beat El Gaucho

4/25/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Godoy & Nick Adams
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

4/26/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Dundee
Jesse James vs. Joe Donovan

4/26/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

4/27/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
The Infernos vs. Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Romano vs. Nick Adams
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jan Madrid

4/27/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a Texas death match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Brute Beamis(aka Mr. Kleen) beat Bull Ramos
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Jesse James draw The Mummy

4/27/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Frank Marconi & Gene Dundee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Greg Peterson draw Pedro Godoy

4/28/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Bull Ramos & Gene Dundee
Pedro Godoy beat El Gaucho
Greg Peterson beat Nick Adams

4/28/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystack Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Emma Wright vs. Princess Ubangi
Brute Beamis vs. Tony Romano

4/29/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
Pedro Godoy draw Brute Beamis
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos
Angelo Martinelli beat Nick Adams

4/29/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Haystack Calhoun & Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho & The Mummy
Penny Banner beat Peggy Allen

4/29/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/1/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

5/1/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Haystack Calhoun vs. El Gaucho
Pedro Godoy vs. Greg Peterson

5/2/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Brute Beamis draw Tony Romano
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee

5/2/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a Texas royal match
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Bull Ramos
Sandy Scott beat Pedro Godoy

5/2/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. El Gaucho & Frank Marconi
Note: 30 minute show today due to PGA Golf Tournament

5/3/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Eddie Graham & Les Welch vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
George Becker vs. El Gaucho
Jesse James vs. Missouri Mauler

5/3/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/3/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
The Mummy vs. Gene Dundee
The Brute vs. Frank Marconi

5/4/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Bull Ramos
The Mummy beat Pedro Godoy
Greg Peterson beat Gene Dundee

5/4/67 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker beat Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung(sub for Joe Donovan) & Haru Sasaki beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat El Gaucho & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Romano beat Amazing Zuma(sub for Brute Beamis)

5/4/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

5/5/67 Lincolnton, NC @ West Lincoln High School Gym
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Brute Beamis vs. Pedro Godoy

5/5/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat The Mummy & Frank Marconi
Greg Peterson beat Jan Madrid
Tony Romano beat Angelo Martinelli

5/5/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman  

5/6/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill beat Pedro Godoy
Greg Peterson draw Tony Romano

5/6/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Bull Ramos beat Angelo Martinelli
Jan Madrid beat Brute Beamis
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee

5/6/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/8/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Gene Dundee
Bull Ramos beat Brute Beamis

5/8/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler beat Tex McKenzie
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal beat Frank Marconi via pinfall

5/9/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Gene Dundee
Jesse James beat Tony Romano

5/9/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

5/9/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. P.Y Chung & Haru Sasaki
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Bull Ramos & Frank Marconi

5/10/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki

5/10/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/10/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. The Infernos
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Missouri Mauler & The Mummy
Amazing Zuma vs. Jan Madrid
Brute Bemus vs. Pedro Godoy

5/11/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Angelo Martinelli
Jan Madrid beat Johnny Heidman

5/11/67 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
The Infernos beat Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma(sub for Tex McKenzie) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee

5/11/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by DQ ini a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Don Chuy vs. Frank Marconi
Joe Carollo vs. The Mummy
Brute Beamis vs. Bull Ramos

5/12/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Pedro Godoy beat Angelo Martinelli
Sandy Scott beat Gene Dundee
George Scott beat The Mummy
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos by DQ

5/12/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano
Bull Ramos beat Brute Beamis
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman

5/12/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Frank Marconi beat Jan Madrid

5/13/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & P.Y. Chung by DQ
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Gene Dundee & The Mummy
Brute Beamis beat Jan Madrid
Angelo Martinelli draw Tony Romano

5/13/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Haystack Calhoun beat Bull Ramos
Klondike Bill beat Frank Marconi
Pedro Godoy draw Jesse James

5/13/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/15/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nelson Royal, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Henry Von Stroheim & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos
Jesse James beat Billy Garrett
Note: P.Y. Chung no showed & the card had to be revamped.

5/15/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat Homer O’Dell in a fence match
The Infernos beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo by DQ
Missouri Mauler no contest with Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Haystack Calhoun beat The Mummy via pinfall

5/16/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Haru Sasaki & The Mummy(sub for P.Y. Chung)
Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos & Gene Dundee
Tony Romano draw Frank Marconi(20:00)

5/16/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a fence match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Angelo Martinelli & Jesse James
Joe Carollo beat Johnny Heidman
Don Chuy beat Pedro Godoy

5/16/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Billy Garrett & Greg Peterson vs. The Infernos
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim

5/17/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Dundee & Pedro Godoy

5/17/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/17/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Jesse James vs. Missouri Mauler
Greg Peterson vs. The Mummy

5/18/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler, P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat The Infernos by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy via pinfall
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall

5/18/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Marconi beat Billy Garrett
Tony Romano beat Bull Ramos

5/19/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match when the ring broke
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
Pedro Godoy draw The Mummy
Greg Peterson beat Jan Madrid

5/19/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson no contest with The Infernos
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Gene Dundee beat Bull Ramos
Klondike Bill beat Johnny Heidman

5/19/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Billy Garrett vs. Frank Marconi
Tony Romano vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/20/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Don Chuy, Klondike Bill & Joe Carollo vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Bull Ramos vs. Haystack Calhoun
Pedro Godoy vs. Angelo Martinelli
Frank Marconi vs. Tony Romano

5/20/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma
Missouri Mauler beat Billy Garrett via pinfall
The Mummy draw Jesse James

5/20/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Greg Peterson vs. Johnny Heidman
Gene Dundee vs. Jan Madrid

5/22/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma beat Billy Garrett

5/22/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat The Infernos
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Greg Peterson beat Pedro Godoy
Tony Romano draw Gene Dundee

5/23/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos vs. Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill in a no DQ match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Tony Romano & Angelo Martinelli
Billy Garrett vs. Frank Marconi

5/23/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Dundee & The Mummy
Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Greg Peterson beat Jan Madrid

5/23/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Bull Ramos & Billy Garrett

5/24/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Frank Marconi & Gene Dundee

5/24/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/24/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung vs. Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma
The Mummy vs. Billy Garrett
Jesse James vs. Bull Ramos

5/25/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Jesse James & Greg Peterson
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos
Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Garrett

5/25/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Nelson Royal, Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Tony Romano beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Frank Marconi beat Jan Madrid

5/26/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Missouri Mauler beat Nelson Royal
Sandy Scott draw The Mummy
George Scott beat Billy Garrett

5/26/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos
Bull Ramos beat Pedro Godoy
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee
Tony Romano beat Frank Marconi

5/26/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Angelo Martinelli beat Jan Madrid
Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim

5/27/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat The Infernos by DQ
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Jesse James beat Frank Marconi
Johnny Heidman beat Jan Madrid

5/27/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Klondike Bill beat Gene Dundee
Pedro Godoy beat Billy Garrett
Greg Peterson draw Tony Romano

5/27/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium  
P.Y. Chung, Haru Sasaki & Missouri Mauler vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott vs. The Mummy
George Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Bull Ramos vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/29/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Emma Wright beat Marva Scott
Amazing Zuma beat Kurt Von Stroheim

5/29/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James via pinfall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Klondike Bill beat Frank Marconi

5/30/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Frank Marconi & Pedro Godoy

5/30/67 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Haystack Calhoun vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Don Chuy vs. Jesse James
Joe Carollo vs. Jan Madrid

5/30/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emma Wright beat Black Venus
Frank Hickey beat Jan Madrid

5/30/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

5/31/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Greg Peterson vs. Gene Dundee

5/31/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/31/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Jesse James vs. The Mummy & Pedro Godoy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler
Black Venus vs. Emma Wright

6/1/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Dundee & The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Frank Hickey
Jan Madrid draw Frank Marconi

6/1/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker beat Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Nelson Royal & Haystack Calhoun beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emma Wright beat Black Venus
Johnny Weaver draw Missouri Mauler

6/2/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ in a Texas royal match
Greg Peterson beat The Mummy
Angelo Martinelli beat Bull Ramos
Tony Romano beat Frank Hickey

6/2/67 Statesville, NC @ Tiger Stadium
Klondike Bill & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Frank Marconi & Pedro Godoy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones(13:10) via pinfall
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee(16:34)

6/2/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystack Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a no DQ, fence match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Black Venus vs. Beulah Johnson
Missouri Mauler vs. Nelson Royal

6/3/67 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emma Wright vs. Black Venus
Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma vs. Bull Ramos & Frank Marconi
Angelo Martinelli vs. Gene Dundee

6/3/67 Kingsport, TN(TV)
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung

6/3/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Tony Romano beat Johnny Heidman
Pedro Godoy beat Frank Hickey

6/3/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver
Missouri Mauler vs. George Scott
Jesse James vs. The Mummy
Sonny Fargo vs. Jan Madrid
 
6/5/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Emma Wright beat Black Venus
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Don Chuy & George Scott beat The Infernos by DQ
Jerry London beat Missouri Mauler by DQ

6/5/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Haystack Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung by DQ
Klondike Bill beat Pedro Godoy
Greg Peterson beat Tony Romano

6/6/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. The Infernos
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Bull Ramos & The Mummy
Black Venus vs. Emma Wright
George Scott vs. Angelo Martinelli

6/6/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Jesse James & Jerry London
Tony Romano & Jan Madrid vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

6/6/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Don Chuy beat Gene Dundee
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Pedro Godoy & Frank Hickey
Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler

6/7/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Frank Hickey & Bull Ramos

6/7/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/7/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Don Chuy vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Haystacks Calhoun & Jesse James vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Jerry London vs. Pedro Godoy
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Romano

6/8/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Haystack Calhoun & Nelson Royal
Jesse James & Jerry London beat Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos
Pedro Godoy beat Tony Romano
George Scott beat The Mummy
Frank Hickey beat Jan Madrid

6/8/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Don Chuy by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Big Boy Brown, Tiny Anderson & Amazing Zuma via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emma Wright beat Black Venus via pinfall
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/9/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. George Scott & Don Chuy
Missouri Mauler vs. Nelson Royal
The Infernos vs. Jesse James & Sonny Fargo
Black Venus vs. Emma Wright

6/9/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy
Tiny Anderson beat Bull Ramos
Big Boy Brown beat Pedro Godoy

6/9/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Klondike Bill won a 10-man battle royal for $250 by eliminating P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson in a Texas royal match
Angelo Martinelli beat Frank Hickey
Gene Dundee beat Tony Romano
Jerry London beat Jan Madrid

6/10/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung by DQ
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson draw Klondike Bill & Nelson Royal
Jerry London beat Gene Dundee
Sonny Fargo beat Jan Madrid
 
6/10/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. The Infernos
Emma Wright vs. Black Venus
Bull Ramos vs. Jesse James
Frank Hickey vs. Tony Romano

6/10/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

6/12/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Dennis Hall draw The Mummy
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee

6/12/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma
Don Chuy & George Scott beat Frank Hickey & Pedro Godoy
Haystack Calhoun beat Bull Ramos
Tony Romano draw Darrell Cochran

6/13/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos in a no DQ match
Haystack Calhoun vs. Gene Dundee
Don Chuy vs. The Mummy
George Scott vs. Bull Ramos

6/13/67 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Angelo Martinelli beat Jan Madrid

6/13/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jerry London & Dennis Hall
Frank Hickey vs. Klondike Bill
Amazing Zuma vs. Pedro Godoy

6/14/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/14/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/15/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Don Chuy double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Jesse James beat Gene Dundee & Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London beat Jan Madrid
Angelo Martinelli beat Tony Romano

6/15/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pedro Godoy beat Frank Hickey
Bull Ramos draw Dennis Hall

6/16/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
The Mummy vs. Jesse James
Jerry London vs. Bull Ramos
Pedro Godoy vs. Gene Dundee

6/16/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker beat Homer O’Dell
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Don Chuy & George Scott
Haystack Calhoun beat Jack Bence
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones

6/16/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Dennis Hall beat Jan Madrid
Tony Romano beat Frank Hickey

6/17/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Don Chuy & George Scott beat The Infernos by DQ
Bull Ramos beat Angelo Martinelli
Jerry London beat Frank Hickey
 
6/17/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Amazing Zuma vs. Tony Romano
Pedro Godoy vs. The Mummy

6/17/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler
Jack Bence vs. Jesse James
Dennis Hall vs. Gene Dundee

6/19/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson beat Pedro Godoy & Frank Hickey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal draw Jerry London
Dennis Hall beat Tony Romano

6/19/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Mummy & Jan Madrid
Jesse James beat Gene Dundee
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman

6/20/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson vs. The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Jesse James vs. Gene Dundee
Frank Hickey vs. Pedro Godoy

6/20/67 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Tinker Todd
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello

6/20/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Jerry London & Dennis Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Jan Madrid & Tony Romano

6/21/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

6/21/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/21/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
The Mummy vs. Dennis Hall
Tony Romano vs. Gene Dundee

6/22/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Jesse James & Jerry London beat Bull Ramos & Tony Romano
Greg Peterson beat Gene Dundee
Angelo Martinelli beat Frank Hickey

6/22/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Dennis Hall beat Pedro Godoy
Jan Madrid beat Sonny Fargo
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal

6/22/67 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Tinker Todd(sub for Missouri Mauler)
Penny Banner beat Donna Christianello(sub for Jean Dorsey)
Don Chuy beat The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/23/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson
The Infernos vs. Klondike Bill & Greg Peterson
Jesse James vs. The Mummy
Dennis Hall vs. Tony Romano

6/23/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Bull Ramos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Jerry London beat Tinker Todd

6/23/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Amazing Zuma vs. Jan Madrid
Nelson Royal vs. Gene Dundee
Pedro Godoy vs. Frank Hickey

6/24/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Greg Peterson vs. Pedro Godoy
Angelo Martinelli vs. Gene Dundee
Jesse James vs. Sonny Fargo

6/24/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Bull Ramos & The Mummy
Penny Banner vs. Jean Dorsey
Dennis Hall vs. Jan Madrid

6/24/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma
Don Chuy & Jerry London vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler
Tony Romano vs. Frank Hickey

6/26/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler draw Don Chuy
Johnny Weaver beat The Mummy

6/26/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bull Ramos & Frank Hickey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London beat Pedro Godoy
Les Thatcher draw Greg Peterson

6/27/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Jesse James & Les Thatcher vs. Pedro Godoy & Jan Madrid
The Mummy vs. Greg Peterson

6/27/67 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Klondike Bill & Don Chuy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Jerry London
Tinker Todd beat Frank Hickey

6/27/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Bull Ramos & Gene Dundee

6/28/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Jesse James & Les Thatcher
Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal vs. Tony Romano & Gene Dundee

6/28/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/28/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Klondike Ball & Don Chuy
Greg Peterson vs. Jerry London
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. The Mummy & Bull Ramos
 
6/29/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Don Chuy beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Gene Dundee
Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler
Greg Peterson beat Frank Hickey

6/30/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker beat Missouri Mauler in a handicap match; so Mauler didn’t get a chance to wrestle Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma(sub for Don Chuy) beat Jan Madrid
Chief Little Eagle beat Pedro Godoy
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until July 21

6/30/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Klondike Bill beat The Mummy
Roger Kirby beat Tony Romano
Jesse James draw Jerry London

6/30/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with The Infernos
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos
Dennis Hall beat Frank Hickey
Greg Peterson draw Les Thatcher

Last edited on Sun Mar 31st, 2019 10:04 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 11:00 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Mid Atlantic(Crockett) Promotion 1933-1988 - Version 2 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems