WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Greg Valentine record book  Rating:  Rating
AuthorPost
 Posted: Thu Nov 15th, 2007 07:45 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Thanks to Vance Nevada for getting this one started.

4/20/70 Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Dave Ruhl beat Johnny Valentine Jr

4/24/70 Calgary, Alberta, Canada @ Victoria Pavilion
North American Champion Jerry Christy beat Wayne Coleman
Dan Kroffat beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Carlos Belafonte & Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid beat Gil Hayes & Frenchy Lamonte & Billy the Kid
Bobby Christy beat Frank Marconi
Bob Lueck beat Thunderbolt Cannon
Angelo Mosca beat Johnny Valentine Jr

4/28/70 Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
Johnny Valentine Jr vs Dave Ruhl

5/1/70 Calgary, Alberta, Canada @ Victoria Pavilion
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Christy to win the Stampede North American title
Frank Marconi & Angelo Mosca beat Dan Kroffat & Bobby Christy
Thunderbolt Cannon beat Johnny Valentine Jr.
Bob Lueck & Carlos Belafonte drew Gil Hayes & Buck Jones

5/4/70 Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Johnny Valentine Jr vs Joseph Sharpadze

5/5/70 Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Johnny Valentine Jr drew Bob Pringle

5/8/70 Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Abdullah the Butcher ddq Mighty Ursus 
Angelo Mosca & Frank Marconi beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck 
Carlos Belafonte beat Buck Jones 
Bobby & Jerry Christy beat Thunderbolt Cannon & Gil Hayes 
Dave Ruhl beat Danny Babich 
Christian Briat beat Johnny Valentine Jr

5/13/70 Saskatoon, SK, Canada
Frank Marconi beat Johnny Valentine Jr

5/14/70 Regina, SK, Canada @ Exhibition Auditorium       
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Christy for the North American heavyweight title
Gorilla Marconi & Thunderbolt Cannon beat Bobby Christy & Bob Lueck
Carlos Belafonte beat Gil Hayes
Dave Ruhl beat Danny Babich
Dan Kroffat beat Johnny Valentine Jr
Att: 725

5/18/70 Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Johnny Valentine Jr vs Bob Sweetan

5/22/70 Calgary, Alberta, Canada @ Victoria Pavilion
Angelo Mosca beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Carlos Belafonte & Bob Lueck beat Gil Hayes & Bob Sweetan dq
Jerry Christy beat Jack Bence
Bobby Christy beat Frank Marconi
Dan Kroffat & Nick Pacchiano beat Thunderbolt Cannon & Buck Jones
Danny Babich beat Johnny Valentine Jr

5/27/70 Saskatoon, SK, Canada
Dave Ruhl beat Johnny Valentine Jr

5/28/70 Regina, SK, Canada @ Exhibition Auditorium       
Mighty Ursus beat Abdullah the Butcher COR
Dan Kroffat drew Gorilla Marconi
Gil Hayes & Bob Sweetan beat Bobby Christy & Carlos Belafonte
Jerry Christy beat Danny Babich
Dave Ruhl beat Johnny Valentine Jr.
Att: 797

5/29/70 Calgary, Alberta, Canada @ Victoria Pavilion
Abdullah the Butcher beat Angelo Mosca
Bob Sweetan & Gil Hayes beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
Carlos Belafonte beat Buck Jones
Bobby & Jerry Christy beat Danny Babich & Johnny Valentine Jr
Dave Ruhl beat Frank Marconi
Christian Briat & Nick Pacchiano beat Bud & Ray Osborne

5/31/70 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Jack Bence beat Johnny Valentine Jr



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Nov 15th, 2007 09:21 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
Ron



Joined: Wed Oct 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 1513
Status: 
Offline
His newspaper clippings can be found here for Greg in 1970.  Therre might even be more match ups in here.

This is from my personal reasearch into the Stampede terrotory in 1970, when I tried to break it down  city by city, day by day.  I did this like a year to a year and a half ago, looking for Wayne Coleman dates.

http://www.superstarbillygraham.net/cities/stampede/

Click above link to see Stampede for the year of 1970

I had past this link on to Vance a while back for him to aide his research since I covered it as best as I coud afford to back then.

Last edited on Thu Nov 15th, 2007 09:26 pm by Ron

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 02:27 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
The easiest way to do this is to post part of Vance Nevada's ring record on Greg then fill in some blanks. If you'd like to see some specific cards, let me know and I'll post them.

1970
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
04/20 Lethbridge, AB  lost to Dave Ruhl
04/24 Calgary, AB  lost to Angelo Mosca
04/28 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
05/01 Calgary, AB  lost to Thunderbolt Cannon
05/04 Lethbridge, AB  vs. Joseph Sharpadze
05/05 Red Deer, AB  drew Bob Pringle
05/08 Calgary, AB  lost to Christian Briat
05/13 Saskatoon, SK  lost to Frank Marconi
05/14 Regina, SK  lost to Dan Kroffat
05/18 Lethbridge, AB  vs. Bob Sweetan
05/22 Calgary, AB  lost to Danny Babich
05/27 Saskatoon, SK  lost to Dave Ruhl
05/28 Regina, SK  lost to Dave Ruhl
05/29 Calgary, AB  w/. Danny Babich, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
05/31 Edmonton, AB  lost to Jack Bence
06/02 Red Deer, AB  lost to Bob Pringle
06/05 Calgary, AB  drew Danny Babich
06/12 Calgary, AB  lost to Nick Pacchiano
06/16 Red Deer, AB  lost to Nick Pacchiano
06/19 Calgary, AB  lost to Bud Osborne
06/26 Calgary, AB  beat Bob Pringle
06/28 Edmonton, AB  lost to Jack Bence
07/03 Calgary, AB  lost to Danny Babich
07/26 Edmonton, AB  lost to Nick Pacchiano
(Wrestling as Babyface Nelson)
07/16 Cleveland, OH  lost to Luis Martinez
07/30 Cleveland, OH  drew Tim Brooks
08/13 Cleveland, OH  lost to Bill Miller
09/10 Cleveland, OH  lost to Chief White Owl
09/17 Cleveland, OH  lost to Mike Loren
09/24 Cleveland, OH  lost to Abner Osborne
10/05 Cleveland, OH  lost to Fred Curry
 
1971
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
01/07 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez
   *Won the NWF tag team titles
01/14 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez by DQ
01/21 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Ben Justice & Abner Osborne
01/28 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, drew Fred Curry & Chief White Owl
02/04 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Chief White Owl & Bobby Blaine
(As Greg Valentine)
02/ St. Louis, MO  w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Baron Von Raschke & Bill Miller
02/ St. Louis, MO  w/. Johnny Valentine, co-won a Battle royal 
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
03/13 Hammond, IN  w/. Don Fargo, beat Paul Christy & The Crusher
03/27 Hammond, IN  w/. Don Fargo, beat Paul Christy & Prince Pullins
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
04/02 St. Louis, MO  beat Tinker Todd
04/? Farmington, MO  beat Akio Sato
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
05/20 Valparaiso, IN  w/. Don Fargo, vs. Dick the Bruiser & Paul Christy
06/25 Calgary, AB  w/. Don Fargo, vs. Dan Kroffat & Nick Pacchiano
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
09/17 St. Louis, MO  w/. Ronnie Etchison, beat Moose Cholak & Benny Ramirez
10/01 St. Louis, MO  lost to Hans Schmidt
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
10/16 Omaha, NE  w/. Jerry Miller, lost to Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
 
1972
01/15 Omaha, NE  lost to Buddy Wolff
01/21 Omaha, NE  w/. Jerry Miller, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Chris Markoff by DQ
02/05 Omaha, NE  lost to Ox Baker
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
03/01 Buffalo, NY  beat John Sullivan
03/05 Toronto, ON  w/. Chris Colt, lost to Ben Justice & Haystacks Calhoun
03/15 Buffalo, NY  beat Dutch Momberg
03/17 Cleveland, OH  beat Dutch Momberg
03/19 Toronto, ON  lost to Danny Hodge
03/22 Buffalo, NY  w/. Chief White Owl, beat Bud Freeman & The Assassin
03/29 Buffalo, NY  beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/30 Cleveland, OH  beat Bull Johnson
04/06 Cleveland, OH  lost to The Beast
04/12 Buffalo, NY  beat Chief White Owl
04/16 Toronto, ON  w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Tony Parisi & Ivan Kalmikoff
04/27 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
04/29 Buffalo, NY  lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
05/04 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, drew Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
05/11 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Frago, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
   *Won the NWF tag team titles
05/17 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi by DQ
05/17 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Bobo Brazil & Tex McKenzie by DQ
05/18 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Bob Ellis & Tex McKenzie by DQ
05/24 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
05/25 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat The Stomper & Ben Justice
06/02 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
06/07 Buffalo, NY  lost to Bruno Sammartino
06/09 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Manny Soto & Dan Miller
06/11 Toronto, ON  lost to The Beast by count out
06/14 Buffalo, NY  beat Abner Osborne
06/16 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Ben Justice
06/21 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Luis Martinez by DQ
06/23 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Dan & Ed Miller
06/24 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, no contest vs. Domenic Denucci & Luis Martinez
06/30 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to The Stomper & Victor Rivera by DQ
06/30 Cleveland, OH  beat Chris Colt
07/08 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, no contest vs. Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl
07/15 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl by CO
07/21 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, beat Johnny DeFazio & Lou Holtz
08/05 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Bobo Brazil & Luis Martinez
08/11 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, beat Victor Rivera & Bob Marshall
08/12 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl
08/14 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Mighty Igor & Bobby Marshall
09/01 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Gino Brito
09/16 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera
09/23 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Pee Wee Hayes
09/29 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Bruno Sammartino
10/12 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Ernie Ladd by DQ
10/18 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl by CO
10/19 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Victor Rivera & Manuel Soto
10/20 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, beat Dan & Ed Miller
10/28 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, drew Ben Justice & The Stomper
11/01 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Baron Scicluna & The Executioner
11/01 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Victor Rivera & Manny Soto
11/02 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Billy Lyons & Dan Miller
11/04 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Billy Lyons & Manny Soto
11/08 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, drew Jacques Rougeau Sr. & Manny Soto
11/10 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Bruno Sammartino
11/11 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, drew Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/18 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo & Pampero Firpo, beat Billy Lyons, Dan Miller, &
   Bobo Brazil
11/18 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi by DQ
11/22 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/23 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
11/25 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/29 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
12/14 Hull, QC  w/. Don Fargo & Eric the Red, lost to Domenic Denucci, Tony Parisi,
   & Jacques Rougeau Sr.
12/27 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Tony Parisi & Luis Martinez by count out
 
1973
01/19 Lubbock, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Dario Romero & Mack Quarry
01/23 Lubbock, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Al Hayes
02/08 Amarillo, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Al Hayes
02/09 Abilene, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
02/15 Amarillo, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
02/19 El Paso, TX  w/. Don Fargo, lost to El Santo & Ricky Romero
02/21 Lubbock, TX  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Dory & Terry Funk by DQ
02/22 Amarillo, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
02/23 Abilene, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero
02/26 El Paso, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Goliath
02/28 Lubbock, TX  beat Moose Morowski
03/05 El Paso, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Goliath & Black Gordman
03/06 Odessa, TX  w/. Don Fargo & Karl Von Steiger, lost to Moose Morowski, Alfred
   Hayes & Les Thornton
03/08 Lubbock, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Terry Funk & Black Angus
03/12 El Paso, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
05/22 Odessa, TX  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak
05/30 Lubbock, TX  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Nick Kozak & Jumbo Tsuruta
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
09/01 Portland, OR  beat Ray Glenn
09/08 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
09/15 Portland, OR  lost to Al Madril by DQ
09/18 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
09/22 Portland, OR  beat Manny Cruz
09/29 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
10/02 Portland, OR  drew Dutch Savage
10/06 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
10/09 Portland, OR  beat Jack Bence
10/27 Portland, OR  lost to Don Muraco by DQ
11/04 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
11/07 Portland, OR  drew Len Shelley
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
11/09 Decatur, IL  lost to Geoff Portz
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
11/11 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, beat Mickey Doyle & Len Shelley
11/14 Honolulu, HI  beat Ric Drasin
11/18 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, beat Len Shelley & Tito Montez
11/21 Portland, OR  beat Mal Kirk
11/25 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, beat Len Shelley & Tito Montez
11/28 Honolu, HI  w/. Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia & Sam Steamboat
   *Won the Hawaiian tag team titles
12/07 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
12/12 Honolulu, HI  w/. Ripper Collins & Billy Graham, lost to Peter Maivia, Sam
   Steamboat & Giant Baba
12/12 Honolulu, HI  lost in a Battle royal
12/15 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage by DQ
12/23 Portland, OR  drew Dutch Savage
12/23 Portland, OR  lost in a Battle royal
12/26 Portland, OR  lost to Jimmy Snuka
 
1974
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
01/09 Buffalo, NY  beat Pepe DiPasquale
01/16 Buffalo, NY  beat Mario Frateroli
02/17 Toronto, ON  w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Domenic Denucci & The Beast by DQ
03/03 Toronto, ON  lost to Sonny King
03/17 Toronto, ON  lost to The Crusader
04/07 Toronto, ON  lost to Mighty Igor
05/07 Thorold, ON  drew Vic Rossetani
05/16 Windsor, ON  drew Bold Eagle
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
06/08 Jacksonville, FL  beat Roberto Soto
06/13 Jacksonville, FL  w/. George McCreary, beat Roberto Soto & Silento Rodriguez
06/27 Jacksonville, FL  beat Terry Sawyer
07/04 Jacksonville, FL  drew Jerry Brisco
07/18 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Ron Fuller by DQ
07/25 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Jerry Brisco
08/01 Jacksonville, FL  beat Jay Clay
08/10 Jacksonville, FL  beat Keith Franke (aka Adrian Adonis)
08/22 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Don Muraco
09/12 Jacksonville, FL  beat Frank Monte
09/26 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Bob Armstrong
10/01 Tampa, FL  lost to Bob Armstrong
10/03 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Bob Backlund
10/08 Tampa, FL  beat ? Clay
10/09 Miami, FL  beat Tony Charles
10/15 Tampa, FL  lost to Bob Backlund
10/16 Miami, FL  lost to Don Muraco
11/07 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Tony Parisi
12/20 Los Angeles, CA  beat Pampero Firpo
 
1975
01/04 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts, lost to Ed Carpentier, Dino Bravo,
   & Victor Rivera
01/08 Los Angeles, CA  drew Dennis Stamp
01/18 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Magnificent Zulu
01/18 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Andre the Giant & Ed Carpentier
01/24 Los Angeles, CA  w/. John Tolos, lost to Andre the Giant
01/31 Los Angeles, CA  w/. John Tolos, drew Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/07 Los Angeles, CA  w/. John Tolos, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/28 San Diego, CA  lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
03/07 Los Angeles, CA  beat Victor Rivera   Loser leave town
03/19 Los Angeles, CA  drew Reno Tufuli
03/21 Los Angeles, CA  drew John Tolos
03/28 Los Angeles, CA  lost to John Tolos
   *Lost the NWA America’s title
03/29 Los Angeles, CA  beat Reno Tufuli
04/01 San Diego, CA  lost to Louie Tillet
04/04 Los Angeles, CA  beat John Tolos
04/05 Los Angeles, CA  beat Billy Rogers
04/09 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts, beat John Tolos, S.D. Jones &
   Dennis Stamp
04/11 Los Angeles, CA  beat John Tolos    Loser leave town
04/12 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Mickey Doyle by DQ
04/18 Los Angeles, CA  beat Victor Rivera & S.D. Jones
04/25 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Jack Brisco
05/23 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Louie Tillet
08/01 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Choi Sun, lost to John Tolos & Louie Tillet
08/08 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Choi Sun
08/15 Los Angeles, CA  beat Black Gordman   Cage match
08/22 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Choi Sun & Louie Tillet
08/30 Portland, OR  lost to Johnny Eagles
10/21 Shreveport, LA  w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Karl Kox & Buck Robley
10/28 Shreveport, LA  beat Buck Robley
11/02 Shreveport, LA  lost to Killer Brooks
11/11 Shreveport, LA  w/. Sonny King, beat Killer Brooks & Buck Robley
11/16 Shreveport, LA  lost to Killer Brooks
11/23 Shreveport, LA  beat The Angel
 
12/ Japan tour 
 
1976
03/10 Jackson, MS  w/. Gorgeous George Jr., beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
04/03 Griffin, GA  beat Ervin Smith
04/09 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Rick Martel
04/12 Augusta, GA  vs. Rick Martel
04/16 Atlanta, GA  beat Rick Martel
04/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne, lost to Bob Armstrong, Dick
   Slater & Mark Lewin
04/24 Griffin, GA  lost to Bob Backlund
04/26 Augusta, GA  drew Jerry Oates
04/26 Augusta, GA  w/. The Red Devils, lost to Jerry Oates, Thunderbolt Patterson, & Mr.
   Wrestling II
04/30 Atlanta, GA  beat Ervin Smith
05/07 Atlanta, GA  drew Bob Armstrong
05/08 Griffin, GA  vs. Dean Ho
05/21 Atlanta, GA  lost to Ken Mantell
05/21 Atlanta, GA  lost in a Battle royal
05/28 Atlanta, GA  lost to Dean Ho
07/14 Miami, FL  lost to Ray Stevens
08/18 Miami, FL  w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
08/25 Miami, FL  lost to The Assassin
09/15 Miami, FL  lost to Tommy Siegler
09/27 Charlotte, NC  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling
10/05 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
10/11 Charlotte, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/25 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones
10/27 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Paul & Rufus Jones
10/31 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/01 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones by DQ
11/07 Asheville, NC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/09 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
11/15 Charlotte, NC  lost to Rufus Jones
11/22 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
11/27 Hampton, VA  w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant, 
   Paul Jones, & Rufus Jones
12/11 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Herb Gallant & Steve Bolus
12/25 Charlotte, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/26 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
   *Won the NWA World tag team titles
 
1977
01/01 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Hubert Gallant & Keith Franks
01/03 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
01/04 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/06 Norfolk, VA  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/14 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/22 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Red Bastein & Keith Franks
01/23 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
02/08 Raleigh, NC  lost to Rufus Jones
02/13 Charlotte, NC  lost to Rufus Jones
02/15 Raleigh, NC  lost to Rufus Jones
03/07 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
03/14 Charlotte, NC  lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/15 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/20 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by count out
03/21 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/22 Raleigh, NC  double DQ vs. Johnny Weaver
03/27 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/01 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/02 Hampton, VA  w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
04/08 Charleston, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
04/10 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/19 Raleigh, NC  lost to Bobo Brazil
04/26 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/06 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
05/08 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
   *Lost the NWA World tag team titles
05/17 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/24 Raleigh, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/06 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/07 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor by DQ
06/13 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/19 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
06/24 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver
06/28 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
07/01 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
07/07 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/25 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/31 Asheville, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/01 Charlotte, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/08 Charlotte, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
08/09 Raleigh, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/15 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
08/16 Raleigh, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
08/21 Asheville, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
08/22 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
   *Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
09/03 Charlotte, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/05 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/09 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/20 Raleigh, NC  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
09/25 Asheville, NC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
10/02 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
10/06 Anderson, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
10/10 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
10/15 Charlotte, NC  double DQ vs. Paul Jones
10/16 Asheville, NC  lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/24 Charlotte, NC  beat Rufus Jones
10/30 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
   *Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
11/01 Raleigh, NC  w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/07 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
11/08 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/15 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/20 Asheville, NC  w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant, Ricky
   Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
11/20 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Andre the Giant & Ricky Steamboat
11/21 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/25 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/27 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/29 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
12/02 Lynchburg, VA  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, double DQ vs. Rick Steamboat & Wahoo
   McDaniel
12/04 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Slater
12/13 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rick Steamboat
12/25 Charlotte, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/27 Raleigh, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
 
1978
01/01 Greensboro, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil
01/15 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
01/16 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Ole Anderson
01/22 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
01/24 Columbia, SC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/29 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, dble DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
02/05 Greensburg  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/07 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
02/12 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson by CO
02/13 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/21 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/26 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/13 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/14 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/19 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair & Cyclone Negro vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Ole &
   Gene Anderson
03/26 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/28 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch
04/02 Greensboro, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/10 Fayetteville, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/11 Columbia, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat   Texas Death match
04/17 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
04/18 Tampa, FL  lost to Jack Brisco
04/22 Hampton, VA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/08 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/09 Raleigh, NC  lost to Blackjack Mulligan
05/16 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Wahoo McDaniel,
   Dick Murdoch, & Blackjack Mulligan
05/19 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Tony Atlas,
   Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
05/20 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/21 Hampton, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/22 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wahoo McDaniel,
   Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
05/28 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/03 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Dick Murdoch, 
   Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
06/06 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/08 Forest City, NC  w/. Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/11 Roanoke, VA  lost to Blackjack Mulligan
06/18 Greensboro, NC  lost to Tony Atlas
07/04 Raleigh, NC  w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/08 Hampton, VA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
07/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/29 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/09 Columbus, GA  vs. Dick Slater
08/13 Savannah, GA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
09/03 Greensboro, NC  w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/19 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/23 Charlotte, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/24 Greensboro, NC  lost to Dick Murdoch
10/08 Hampton, VA  lost to Paul Jones
10/27 Richmond, VA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch
10/28 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/19 Asheville, NC  w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
11/21 Harrisonburg, VA vs. Paul Orndorff
11/23 Norfolk, VA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
12/02 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
12/10 Greensboro, NC  w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
 
1979
01/01 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Jones & Ken Patera, lost to Paul Orndorff, Jimmy Snuka &
   Tony Atlas
01/08 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/12 Charleston, SC  lost to Dino Bravo
01/13 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/27 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/28 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
02/04 Toronto, ON  lost to Rick Steamboat by DQ
02/11 Greensboro, NC  lost to Paul Orndorff
03/04 Toronto, ON  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
03/25 Toronto, ON  beat Dino Bravo by DQ
04/08 Toronto, ON  beat Dino Bravo
   *Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
05/13 Toronto, ON  lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
06/03 Toronto, ON  lost to Dino Bravo
   *Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
06/22 Harrisburg, PA  double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
06/24 Toronto, ON  lost to Bob Backlund
07/15 Toronto, ON  lost to Jim Brunzell
09/09 Toronto, ON  beat Pedro Morales
09/09 Toronto, ON  beat Mad Dog Vachon
09/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Dewey Robertson
10/19 Harrisburg, PA  vs. Jay Strongbow
11/08 Otaru, Japan  w/. Masa Saito, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu by CO
11/30 Tokushima, Japan beat Kengo Kimura
12/04 Osaka, Japan  lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
12/06 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
 
1980
01/05 Charlotte, NC  beat Abe Jacobs
01/06 Savannah, GA  lost to Ric Flair
01/07 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
01/11 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Rufus & S.D. Jones
01/12 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
01/12 Raleigh, NC  beat Bob Marcus
01/13 Toronto, ON  beat Johnny Weaver
01/15 Columbia, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/17 Norfolk, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/19 Dorton   w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ronnie Sexton & Billy Starr
01/20 Charlotte, NC  w/. John Studd, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
01/21 New York, NY  lost to Bruno Sammartino
01/22 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/26 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Leroy & Luther Dargin by DQ
02/02 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Rick McGraw & Scott McGee
02/03 Savannah, GA  w/. Ray Stevens, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/03 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/09 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ronnie Sexton & Cocoa Samoa
02/17 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
   & Jay Youngblood
02/22 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
   & Jay Youngblood
02/25 Greenville, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/07 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
03/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Dewey Robertson by DQ
03/23 Asheville, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
   & Jay Youngblood
03/23 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
   *Won the NWA World tag team titles
03/30 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
04/12 Hampton, VA  lost to Jay Youngblood by DQ
04/27 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/04 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
05/05 Greenville, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
05/07 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/10 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
   *Lost the NWA World tag team titles
05/23 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/25 Greensboro, NC  drew Ric Flair
06/08 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik
06/19 Norfolk, VA  double DQ vs. Ric Flair
06/21 Charlotte, NC  w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
06/22 Greensboro, NC  double DQ vs. Ric Flair
06/28 Greenville, SC  vs. Ric Flair
07/04 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair
07/05 Hampton, VA  w/. Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano, lost to Ric Flair, Andre
   The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
07/06 Roanoke, VA  w/. Iron Sheik & Enforcer Luciano, lost to Ric Flair, Andre the Giant,
   & Jim Brunzell
07/12 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/15 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair
07/17 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ric Flair
07/19 Buffalo, NY  w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/20 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair
07/21 Dundas, ON  w/. Iron Sheik & Swede Hanson, lost to Ric Flair, Angelo Mosca,
   & Dewey Robertson
07/22 Raleigh, NC  w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
07/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Harley Race, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair
   *Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
07/27 Asheville, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
   & Jay Youngblood
08/03 Roanoke, VA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
08/09 Charlotte, NC  w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
08/10 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair    Texas Death match
08/11 Greenville, SC  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
08/18 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
08/22 Culpepper, VA  beat Ric Flair
08/23 Charlotte, NC  w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
08/31 Asheville, NC  beat Paul Jones
09/01 Greenville, SC  double count out vs. Ric Flair
09/06 Toronto, ON  w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
09/07 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
09/08 Brantford, ON  w/. Iron Sheik & Masked Superstar, lost to Ric Flair, Sweet Ebony
    Diamond & Dewey Robertson
09/13 Spartanburg, SC  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
09/13 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/15 Greenville, SC  drew Ric Flair
09/19 Charleston, SC  beat Ric Flair
09/27 Toronto, ON  beat Ric Flair
09/29 Buffalo, NY  w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
10/03 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair by count out
10/05 Greensboro, NC  lost to Ric Flair
10/06 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair by count out
10/10 Knoxville, TN  vs. Ric Flair
10/11 Charlotte, NC  drew Ric Flair
10/14 Raleigh, NC  drew Ric Flair
10/16 Norfolk, VA  drew Ric Flair
10/18 Buffalo, NY  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
10/19 Toronto, ON  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
10/25 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair
10/28 Raleigh, NC  drew Ric Flair
11/03 Greenville, SC  beat Ricky Steamboat
11/06 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/09 Asheville, NC  lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/10 Greenville, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
11/16 Toronto, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
11/17 Niagara Falls, NY beat Ric Flair
11/22 Culpepper, VA  lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/24 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
   *Lost the NWA United States title
11/27 Knoxville, TN  lost to Ric Flair
12/02 Raleigh, NC  w/. Roddy Piper & Bobby Duncum, vs. Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan
    & Sweet Ebony Diamond
12/07 Asheville, NC  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
12/08 Greenville, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver
12/13 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
12/28 Greensboro, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/29 Greenville, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
 
1981
01/03 Shelby, NC  w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
01/06 Columbia, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
01/11 Asheville, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/17 Roanoke, VA  vs. Ric Flair
01/19 Greenville, SC  beat Steve Muslin
01/20 Columbia, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
01/26 Greenville, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & George Scott
01/27 Columbia, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
01/30 Knoxville, TN  vs. Ric Flair
01/31 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Ric Flair
02/01 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair
02/03 Columbia, SC  w/. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat &
    George Scott
02/05 Norfolk, VA  w/. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat &
    George Scott
02/06 Lynchburg, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/08 Kingsport, TN  w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/10 Raleigh, NC  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
02/12 Fisherville, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver
02/14 Culpepper, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/19 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/21 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Roddy Piper & Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair, Blackjack
    Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
03/08 Roanoke, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
03/09 Greenville, SC  lost to George Wells
03/22 Asheville, NC  w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
04/01 Raleigh, NC  beat Mike Fever
04/05 Kingsport, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
04/05 Columbus, OH  beat Ted Oates
04/11 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/11 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/12 Asheville, NC  drew Sweet Ebony Diamond
04/19 Columbus, OH  beat Robert Gibson
04/20 Greenville, SC  w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/25 Spartanburg, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
04/26 Asheville, NC  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
05/01 Richmond, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/02 Spartanburg, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/04 Greenville, SC  double count out vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/05 Raleigh, NC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/08 Lynchburg, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/09 Spartanburg, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
05/10 Hampton, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/10 Asheville, NC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/17 Atlanta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/17 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Sharpe
05/17 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
05/18 Greenville, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/24 Hampton, VA  double DQ vs. Jay Youngblood
06/27 Cincinnati, OH  w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
06/29 Greenville, SC  w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
07/03 Wilmington, NC  w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/05 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Bruce Reed & George Wells
07/06 Greenville, SC  w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
07/11 Charlotte, NC  double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/23 Atlanta, GA  no information available
08/10 Greenville, SC  w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat &
   Leroy Brown
09/03 Sumter, SC  lost to Leroy Brown by DQ
09/04 Richmond, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
09/05 Greensboro, NC  lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/13 Hampton, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Leroy Brown
09/17 Sumter, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
10/13 Allentown, PA  beat Jeff Craney
10/13 Allentown, PA  beat Mike Mahalko
10/16 Cincinnati, OH  w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Jay Youngblood & Leroy Brown
10/17 Buffalo, NY  beat Steve Bolus
10/18 Charlotte, NC  double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
10/18 Greenville, SC  double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
10/19 New York, NY  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
10/24 New Haven, CT  beat Domenic Denucci
10/26 Enfield, CT  beat Curt Hennig
10/27 Portland, ME  beat Curt Hennig
10/28 Nashua, NH  beat Fred Marzino
10/29 North Adams  beat Curt Hennig
10/30 Harrisburg, PA  double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
11/08 Springfield, MA  beat Tony Garea
11/13 Staten Island, NY  lost to Pedro Morales
11/14 Philadelphia, PA  beat Tony Garea
11/17 Portland, ME  lost to Tony Atlas
11/21 Baltimore, MD  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World) by DQ
11/22 Hartford, CT  lost to Tony Atlas
11/23 New York, NY  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
11/29 Landover, MD  lost to S.D. Jones
11/30 Toronto, ON  w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Ron Bass
12/04 Highland Park, NJ drew Pedro Morales
12/05 Boston, MA  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
12/06 Asheville, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/12 Philadelphia, PA  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World) by count out
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ beat Tony Garea
12/14 Rochester, NY  beat Curt Hennig
12/26 Baltimore, MD  beat Pedro Morales by count out
12/27 Long Island, NY  beat Domenic Denucci
12/29 White Plains, NY  beat Curt Hennig
 
1982
01/01 St. Louis, MO  w/. Harley Race, drew David Von Erich & Rufus Jones
01/04 Scranton, PA  lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
01/05 Allentown, PA  beat Charlie Brown
01/06 Hamburg, PA  beat Jeff Craney
01/09 Boston, MA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/12 Irvington  double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/16 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World) Cage match
01/17 Toronto, ON  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/18 New York, NY  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
01/22 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/23 Landover, MD  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/29 Harrisburg, PA  vs. Ivan Putski
01/30 Baltimore, MD  lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
02/03 Rochester, NY  double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
02/06 Boston, MA  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
02/09 Atlantic City, NJ  No Information Available
02/11 Brooklyn, NY  vs. Pat Patterson
02/14 Charlotte, NC  w/. Roddy Piper, beat Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr.
02/14 Charlotte, NC  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/15 New York, NY  lost to Pedro Morales  Brass Knuckles, Alley fight
02/18 Highland Park, NJ drew Tony Garea
02/20 Philadelphia, PA  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
02/26 Pittsburgh, PA  vs. Pedro Morales
03/02 Portland, ME  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/05 Trenton, NJ  lost to Pedro Morales
03/06 Boston, MA  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
03/07 New Haven, CT  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/08 Scranton, PA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/11 Piscataway, NJ  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/12 Harrisburg, PA  vs. Ivan Putski
03/13 Baltimore, MD  beat Manuel Soto
03/13 Baltimore, MD  lost in a Battle royal
03/14 New York, NY  beat S.D. Jones
03/15 Atlantic City, NJ  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/19 Steubenville, OH  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/20 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Pedro Morales
03/22 Queens, NY  double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
03/24 Long Island, NY  lost to Pedro Morales
03/25 Highland Park, NJ beat S.D. Jones
03/28 Landover, MD  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
04/01 Rochester, NY  lost to Pedro Morales   Texas Death match
04/03 Boston, MA  beat Tony Garea
04/04 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Pedro Morales
04/05 New Haven, CT  w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Steve Travis &
   Rick McGraw
04/10 Baltimore, MD  lost to Tony Atlas
04/11 Salisbury, MD  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
04/13 Long Island, NY  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
04/16 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Pedro Morales   Brass Knuckles match
04/17 Philadelphia, PA  beat Steve Travis
04/22 Highland Park, NJ lost to Andre the Giant
04/23 Harrisburg, PA  vs. Rick McGraw
04/26 New York, NY  w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Pedro Morales &
   Ivan Putski
05/01 Landover, MD  lost to Pedro Morales   Brass Knuckles match
05/02 Hartford, CT  lost to Pedro Morales   Street fight
05/03 Fall River, MA  beat Johnny Rodz
05/03 Cape Cod, MA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
05/06 Worcester, MA  lost to Tony Atlas by count out
05/08 Boston, MA  beat Johnny Rodz
05/09 Manchester, NH  lost to Tony Atlas by count out
05/15 Providence, RI  vs. Ivan Putski
05/28 Groton, CT  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
06/05 New York, NY  double count out vs. Tony Atlas
06/13 New Haven, CT  beat Rick McGraw
06/14 Bronx, NY  lost to Pedro Morales by count out
06/17 Oil City, PA  lost to Ivan Putski by count out
06/18 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Ivan Putski
06/19 Baltimore, MD  beat Rick McGraw
06/25 Danbury, CT  No Information Available
06/26 Philadelphia, PA  lost in a Battle royal
06/28 New York, NY  lost to Tony Atlas by count out
07/10 Charlotte, NC  lost to Jay Youngblood by DQ
07/11 Toronto, ON  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
07/31 Osaka, Japan  w/. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Tiger Mask,
   & Kengo Kimura
08/24 Columbia, SC  w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant
08/30 Greenville, SC  w/. The Ninja, lost to Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco
09/02 Norfolk, VA  w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
09/07 Columbia, SC  double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/21 Columbia, SC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/10 Asheville, NC  w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/11 Greenville, SC  lost to Jimmy Valiant
10/18 Greenville, SC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/25 Greenville, SC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/02 Raleigh, NC  w/. Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo
11/04 Norfolk, VA  beat Wahoo McDaniel
   *Won the NWA United States title
11/06 Hampton, VA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/07 Roanoke, VA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/08 Greenville, SC  lost to Jimmy Valiant
11/12 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
11/15 Greenville, SC  lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
11/21 Roanoke, VA  beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/22 Greenville, SC  lost to Roddy Piper
11/26 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
11/27 Norfolk, VA  lost to Bob Orton Jr.
12/06 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/09 Norfolk, VA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
12/10 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Keith Larson & Mike Davis
12/14 Raleigh, NC  lost to Roddy Piper
12/25 Charlotte, NC  lost to Roddy Piper
12/30 Norfolk, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
 
1983
01/01 Charlotte, NC  beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/02 Roanoke, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/03 Fayetteville, NC  lost to Roddy Piper
01/04 Raleigh, NC  lost to Roddy Piper
01/06 Norfolk, VA  w/. Gene Anderson & Dory Funk Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher, 
   Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar Cage match
01/07 Richmond, VA  lost to Jimmy Valiant
01/09 Hampton, VA  lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/10 Greenville, SC  lost to Jerry Brisco
01/11 Columbia, SC  beat Roddy Piper
01/14 Charleston  lost to Roddy Piper
01/16 Hampton, VA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/16 Asheville, NC  w/. Dick Slater, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Jerry Brisco
01/17 Iva   lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/20 Norfolk, VA  w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Johnny Weaver,
   Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar
01/23 Greensboro, NC  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
01/24 Greenville, SC  w/. Dick Slater, vs. Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
01/25 Columbia, SC  w/. Dick Slater & Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco &
   Johnny Weaver
01/29 Asheville, NC  beat Mike Davis
02/01 Raleigh, NC  lost to Jack Brisco
02/03 Norfolk, VA  beat Champ
02/04 Richmond, VA  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Champ
02/05 Greensboro, NC  w/. King Parsons, beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
02/06 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco
02/10 Norfolk, VA  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
02/10 Norfolk, VA  lost in a Battle royal
02/13 Asheville, NC  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/13 Charlotte, NC  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/14 Piedmont  lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/18 Charleston  w/. Terry Funk, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/20 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/21 Woodlawn  beat Mike Rotundo
02/25 St. Louis, MO  w/. Harley Race, double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser & Bruiser Brody
02/28 Greenville, SC  beat Jimmy Valiant
03/01 Columbia, SC  lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/04 Charleston  lost to Jimmy Valiant
03/05 Charlotte, NC  w/. Terry Funk & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay
   Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant
03/06 Savannah, GA  beat Mike Rotundo
03/12 Greensboro, NC  drew Ric Flair
03/14 Greenville, SC  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
03/15 Richmond, VA  drew Ric Flair
03/17 Norfolk, VA  w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Bugsy McGraw
03/19 Spartanburg, SC  lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/20 Savannah, GA  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw
03/25 St. Louis, MO  w/. Harley Race, double CO vs. Bruiser Brody & David Von Erich
03/26 Charlotte, NC  w/. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle, beat Ricky Steamboat, Jay 
   Youngblood & Jim Nelson
03/27 Roanoke, VA  lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/28 Greenville, SC  beat Roddy Piper
03/29 Columbia, SC  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
04/06 Columbia, SC  beat Roddy Piper
04/10 Fayetteville, NC  lost to Ric Flair
04/11 Greenville, SC  lost to Roddy Piper
04/16 Greensboro, NC  lost to Roddy Piper
   *Lost the NWA United States title
04/24 Asheville, NC  lost to Ric Flair
04/25 Greenville, SC  lost to Roddy Piper   No DQ match
04/26 Columbia, SC  w/. One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Roddy Piper,
   Jos Leduc & Bugsy McGraw
04/30 Greensboro, NC  beat Roddy Piper
   *Won the NWA United States title
05/02 Greenville, SC  beat Rufus Jones
05/03 Raleigh, NC  beat Rufus Jones
05/07 Hampton, VA  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/08 Savannah, GA  w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus Jones
05/10 Columbia, SC  lost to Bugsy McGraw by count out
05/12 Norfolk, VA  beat Johnny Weaver
05/13 Charleston  w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Kabuki & Magic Dragon
05/15 Asheville, NC  beat Bugsy McGraw
05/15 Charlotte, NC  beat Jos Leduc
05/16 Greenville, SC  beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/17 Raleigh, NC  beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/19 Sumter, SC  beat Ken Timbs
05/21 Greensboro, NC  beat Jos Leduc
05/26 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ric Flair
05/27 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair
05/28 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair by DQ
05/29 Asheville, NC  beat Ric Flair
05/29 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair
06/02 Sumter, SC  beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/03 Charleston, SC  beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/05 Hampton, VA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
06/10 St. Louis, MO  lost to Rick Martel
06/11 Roanoke, VA  beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/12 Savannah, GA  beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/13 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
06/14 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/16 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/18 Greenville, SC  w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ
06/21 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/24 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/25 Charlotte, NC  w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/26 Asheville, NC  w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/28 Columbia, SC  w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/01 Charleston, SC  w/. Crusher Broomfield, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/02 Greensboro, NC  w/. Dory Funk Jr., no contest vs. Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Savannah, GA  w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Raleigh, NC  w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant
07/07 Norfolk, VA  w/. Jake Roberts, beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/08 Richmond, VA  w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/10 Toronto, ON  double count out vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/15 Hampton, VA  lost to Roddy Piper
07/21 Sumter, SC  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
07/24 Charlotte, NC  beat Roddy Piper
07/25 Greenville, SC  lost to Roddy Piper
07/26 Columbia, SC  lost to Roddy Piper
07/31 Atlanta, GA  lost to Pez Whatley
08/05 Richmond, VA  beat Roddy Piper
08/28 Toronto, ON  w/. Jake Roberts, beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
08/29 Greenville, SC  w/. Dick Slater, vs. Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
09/11 Atlanta, GA  lost to Pez Whatley   Texas Death match
09/18 Toronto, ON  beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/15 Hampton, VA  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
10/16 Toronto, ON  lost to Roddy Piper
11/03 Norfolk, VA  w/. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr., lost to Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, &
   Wahoo McDaniel
11/13 Toronto, ON  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
11/24 Greensboro, NC  lost to Roddy Piper   Dog Collar match
12/04 Toronto, ON  lost to Roddy Piper   Dog Collar match
 
1984
01/15 Fayetteville, NC  beat Dick Slater by DQ
01/24 Allentown, PA  beat Frankie Williams
01/24 Allentown, PA  beat Rudy Diamond
02/13 Asheville, NC  lost to Dick Slater
02/14 Allentown, PA  beat Frankie Williams
02/14 Allentown, PA  beat Jose Luis Rivera
02/16 Sumter, SC  beat Dick Slater    Taped Fist match
02/18 Greensboro, NC  beat Dick Slater by DQ
02/19 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
02/19 Charlotte, NC  w/. Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk Jr., beat Paul Jones & Assassins
02/21 Raleigh, NC  beat Kabuki
02/24 Richmond, VA  beat Dick Slater by DQ
02/26 Asheville, NC  beat Jeff Sword
02/26 Columbia, SC  lost to Dick Slater
02/27 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Animal & Hawk
03/01 Norfolk, VA  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
03/04 Charlotte, NC  lost to Dick Slater   Taped Fist match
03/06 Allentown, PA  beat S.D. Jones
03/06 Allentown, PA  beat Tony Garea
03/07 Hamburg, PA  beat Frankie Williams
03/10 Roanoke, VA  lost to Dick Slater
03/11 Savannah, GA  lost to Dick Slater   Cage match
03/13 Columbia, SC  lost to Dick Slater   Cage match
03/16 Charleston, SC  lost to Dick Slater   Cage match
03/18 Asheville, NC  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
03/18 Charlotte, NC  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Tully Blanchard & Don Kernodle
03/20 New York, NY  double count out vs. Bob Backlund
03/23 Hampton, VA  lost to Dick Slater
03/24 Richmond, VA  lost to Dick Slater   Cage match
03/26 Greenville, SC  w/. Larry Hamilton, beat Kurt Von Hess & Hans Schroeder
World Wrestling Federation:
03/27 Allentown, PA  beat Francisco Vasquez
03/27 Allentown, PA  beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/28 Hamburg, PA  beat Rudy Diamond
03/28 Hamburg, PA  w/. Paul Orndorff, drew Tony Garea & Brian Blair
03/28 Hamburg, PA  no contest vs. Brian Blair
03/28 Hamburg, PA  w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson
03/29 Coventry  beat Jay Strongbow
03/30 Hawley   lost to Rocky Johnson
03/31 Philadelphia, PA  drew Tito Santana
04/02 Buffalo, NY  beat Brian Blair
04/04 Rochester, NY  beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/06 Long Island, NY  beat Ivan Putski
04/07 Salisbury, MD  beat Bob Backlund by count out
04/08 Landover, MD  double DQ vs. Bob Backlund
04/09 Garfield   lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/10 Lindenhurst, NY  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/12 Wallingford  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/13 Manchester, NH  lost to Bob Backlund
04/14 Boston, MA  beat Brian Blair
04/20 Dayton, OH  lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
04/21 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
04/23 New York, NY  lost to Bob Backlund
04/25 Queens, NY  beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/27 Hightown  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
04/28 Baltimore, MD  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
04/29 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
05/05 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
05/19 Landover, MD  beat Tony Garea
05/21 New York, NY  lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/25 St. Louis, MO  beat Tony Garea
05/28 Wayne, NJ  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
06/01 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/02 Norfolk, VA  beat Rocky Johnson
06/04 South Yarmough  beat Jay Strongbow
06/05 Bloomfield  lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
06/06 Old Westbury  lost to Rocky Johnson
06/07 Nanticoke  beat Tony Garea
06/08 Milford   lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/09 Landover, MD  beat Salvatore Bellomo
06/10 Englishtown, NJ  beat Brian Blair
06/11 Hershey, PA  lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/12 Staten Island, NY  beat Tiger Chung Lee
06/13 White Plains, NY  lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
06/15 Detroit, MI  double count out vs. Tito Santana
06/16 New York, NY  beat Tito Santana by count out
06/17 Lancaster, PA  beat Jay Strongbow
06/18 Akron, OH  beat Tito Santana by count out
06/22 Struthers, OH  beat S.D. Jones
06/23 Boston, MA  beat Tito Santana by count out
06/23 Baltimore, MD  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
06/24 Hartford, CT  drew Bob Backlund
06/26 Providence, RI  w/. Bob Orton Jr., Iron Sheik & Mr. Fuji, lost to Bob Backlund, Sgt.
   Slaughter, Jay Strongbow & Rocky Johnson
06/27 Columbus, OH  beat Brian Blair
06/28 Dayton, OH  beat Bob Boyer
06/30 Elizabeth, NJ  lost to Andre the Giant
07/01 Hudson, NY  lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/02 Glens Falls, NY  lost to Andre the Giant
07/06 Hershey, PA  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/07 Philadelphia, PA  beat Pat Patterson
07/08 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Pat Patterson by count out
07/10 Brantford, ON  beat Brian Blair
07/10 Brantford, ON  lost to Jimmy Snuka
07/11 Rochester, NY  beat Rocky Johnson
07/12 Woodbridge, VA  lost to Tito Santana
07/13 Detroit, MI  beat Ivan Putski by DQ
07/14 Baltimore, MD  lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/16 Washington, PA  drew Brian Blair
07/17 Struthers, OH  beat Salvatore Bellomo
07/18 Akron, OH  lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/19 Columbus, OH  beat Brian Blair
07/20 Pittsburgh, PA  drew Rocky Johnson
07/22 Toronto, ON  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
07/23 New York, NY  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
07/28 Landover, MD  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
07/29 Hartford, CT  beat Tony Garea
08/04 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/05 Toronto, ON  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/11 Los Angeles, CA  double count out vs. Tito Santana
08/21 Rochester, NY  beat Rocky Johnson
08/25 New York, NY  lost to Tito Santana
08/29 Brantford, ON  beat Salvatore Bellomo
08/30 Hartford, CT  beat Terry Daniels
09/01 Philadelphia, PA  drew Rocky Johnson
09/05 Fukushima, Japan w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/07 Fukuoka, Japan  beat Riki Choshu by DQ
09/09 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Duke Myers & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
   Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
09/11 Los Angeles, CA  no contest vs. Tito Santana
09/12 Mihara, Japan  beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
09/13 Ube, Japan  w/. Yoshiaki Yatsu, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/14 Komagane, Japan  w/. Tony St. Clair, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/17 Tottori, Japan  w/. Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/18 Konan, Japan  w/. Tony St. Clair, beat Kuniaki Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
09/22 New York, NY  beat Jose Luis Rivera
09/23 Toronto, ON  lost to Ivan Putski
09/24 London, ON  beat A.J. Petruzzi
09/24 London, ON  beat Tito Santana
   *Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
09/26 Buffalo, NY  lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/27 Rochester, NY  beat Nick DeCarlo
09/28 Hershey, PA  beat Brian Blair
09/29 Landover, MD  beat Tony Garea
10/06 Boston, MA  beat Rick McGraw
10/07 New Haven, CT  beat Jose Luis Rivera
10/09 Ottawa, ON  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
10/12 Pittsburgh, PA  beat S.D. Jones
10/13 Philadelphia, PA  beat S.D. Jones
10/14 Salisbury, MD  lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/15 Los Angeles, CA  beat Rocky Johnson
10/16 Oakland, CA  beat S.D. Jones
10/17 Sacramento, CA  beat S.D. Jones
10/18 Landover, MD  beat Salvatore Bellomo
10/19 Long Island, NY  lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/20 Rochester, NY  lost to Barry Windham
10/21 Toronto, ON  beat S.D. Jones
10/22 New York, NY  beat Tito Santana
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick McGraw
10/25 Haverton, PA  No Information Available
10/26 Atlanta, GA  beat Tito Santana
10/29 Etobicoke, ON  w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Tito Santana
11/02 Cleveland, OH  beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/03 Boston, MA  beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/05 Monaca, PA  beat Ivan Putski by count out
11/08 New Haven, CT  beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/09 Wayne, NJ  No Information Available
11/10 Salt Lake City, UT beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/12 Chicago, IL  beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Aldo Marino
11/16 Cincinnati, OH  beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/17 Baltimore, MD  lost to Tito Santana by count out
11/18 Toronto, ON  double count out vs. Tito Santana



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 02:30 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1984 cont.

11/19 Hamilton, ON  w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Tony Atlas & Sgt. Slaughter
11/19 Hamilton, ON  beat Muhammad Saad
11/20 New York, NY  drew Tito Santana
11/21 White Plains, NY  double count out vs. Tito Santana
11/22 Landover, MD  beat Swede Hanson
11/22 Landover, MD  lost in a Battle royal
11/23 Hartford, CT  beat S.D. Jones
11/23 Hartford, CT  beat Angelo Mosca
11/23 Hartford, CT  lost to Tony Atlas
11/23 Hartford, CT  w/. David Shultz, lost to Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson by DQ
11/24 Providence, RI  w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Tito Santana & Tony Atlas
11/27 Miami, FL  lost to Tito Santana by count out
11/28 Birmingham, AL  lost to Tito Santana by count out
11/29 Kansas City, MO  lost to Tito Santana by count out
12/02 Detroit, MI  beat Tito Santana by DQ
12/04 Poughkeespie, NY beat Aldo Marino
12/05 Phoenix, AZ  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
12/06 Vancouver, BC  lost to Tito Santana by count out
12/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Tito Santana by count out
12/15 Columbus, OH  drew Tito Santana
 
1985
01/01 Los Angeles, CA  beat Tito Santana by DQ
01/02 Oakland, CA  beat Tito Santana by DQ
01/05 Boston, MA  lost to Tito Santana
01/06 Columbus, OH  lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/08 White Plains, NY  lost to Junk Yard Dog
01/10 Pittsfield, MA  beat Junk Yard Dog by DQ
01/11 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/12 Detroit, MI  lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/13 London, ON  beat Ron Hutchison
01/14 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/16 Miami, FL  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/17 Dallas, TX  lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/19 Chicago, IL  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/21 New York, NY  lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Powers
01/23 Louisville, KY  beat Tito Santana by DQ
01/24 St. Louis, MO  lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/26 Canton, OH  lost to Tito Santana by count out
01/27 Columbus, OH  beat Tito Santana    Lumberjack match
01/29 Hamilton, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & George Wells
02/01 Detroit, MI  beat Tito Santana    Lumberjack match
02/02 Baltimore, MD  lost to Tito Santana by count out
02/03 Long Island, NY  lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out
02/04 Salisbury, MD  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/06 Lorain, OH  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/08 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/09 Anaheim, CA  beat Rick McGraw
02/09 Anaheim, CA  lost in a Battle royal
02/10 San Diego, CA  beat Tito Santana by DQ
02/11 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Tito Santana by count out
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Joe Mirto
02/12 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Aldo Marino
02/13 West Milford, NJ  beat Tito Santana by DQ
02/14 Peoria, IL  lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
02/15 Chicago, IL  beat Tito Santana
02/17 St. Louis, MO  beat Tito Santana   Lumberjack match
02/24 Atlanta, GA  beat Tony Atlas
02/25 Vancouver, BC  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/26 Edmonton, AB  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
02/28 Providence, RI  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & George Wells
02/28 Providence, RI  lost in a Battle royal
03/02 Baltimore, MD  beat Tito Santana   Lumberjack match
03/03 Chicago, IL  beat Junk Yard Dog
03/05 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Pete Pompeii
03/06 Elizabeth, NJ  beat Tito Santana   Lumberjack match
03/08 Highland Heights, OH lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
03/09 Dover, DE  lost to Tito Santana by count out
03/09 Columbus, OH  lost to Junk Yard Dog
03/11 Suffern, NY  double DQ vs. Junk Yard Dog
03/12 Worcester, MA  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
03/15 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Tito Santana
03/17 New York, NY  beat Tito Santana   Lumberjack match
03/17 Philadelphia, PA  beat Junk Yard Dog
03/22 Detroit, MI  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
03/23 Boston, MA  beat Tito Santana   Lumberjack math
03/24 Toronto, ON  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
03/25 Dover, DE  lost to Tito Santana by count out
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Aldo Marino & Jose Luis Rivera
03/26 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Doc Butler
03/31 New York, NY  lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out
04/13 Los Angeles, CA  beat Tito Santana   Lumberjack match
04/14 San Diego, CA  beat Tito Santana
04/16 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & S.D. Jones
04/18 Landover, MD  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
04/20 Minneapolis, MN  beat Tito Santana   Lumberjack match
04/21 Toronto, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana
04/22 New York, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
04/23 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Tito Santana
04/24 Miami, FL  beat Tito Santana
04/25 Providence, RI  w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
04/26 Davenport, IA  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
04/27 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & David Sammartino
04/27 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost in a tag team Battle royal
04/28 Lorain, OH  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
04/29 Greenwich, CT  lost to Tito Santana by count out
04/30 Lowell, MA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/02 Salisbury, MD  lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
05/03 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Tito Santana  Taped Fist match
05/04 Worcester, MA  beat Tito Santana
05/05 Denver, CO  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
05/06 Peoria, IL  beat Tito Santana by DQ
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Londos
05/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mario Mancini
05/08 Hamburg, PA  drew Junk Yard Dog
05/12 Toronto, ON  beat Tito Santana   Lumberjack match
05/14 White Plains, NY  lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
05/18 Boston, MA  beat Junk Yard Dog
05/19 Birmingham, AL  w/. Brutus Beefcake, drew Junk Yard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II
05/20 Oakland, CA  beat Tito Santana   Lumberjack match
05/21 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Don Muraco, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/22 San Diego, CA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Ivan Putski
05/23 Phoenix, AZ  w/. Don Muraco, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/24 Chicago, IL  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/26 Miami, FL  lost to Tito Santana  Taped Fist match
05/27 West Palm Beach, Fl w/. John Studd, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
05/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Mario Mancini
05/29 Davenport, IA  beat Tito Santana
05/30 St. Louis, MO  beat Tito Santana
06/01 Minneapolis, MN  lost to Tito Santana  Taped Fist match
06/02 Denver, CO  beat Tito Santana
06/03 Greenwich, CT  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
06/05 White Plains, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Junk Yard Dog & Jimmy Snuka
06/07 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Bobby Heenan, lost to Paul Orndorff, Ricky
   Steamboat & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
06/15 Louisville, KY  beat Tito Santana
06/20 Waterloo, IA  beat Tito Santana
06/21 New York, NY  lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
06/22 Boston, MA  lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
06/22 New Haven, CT  vs. Ivan Putski
06/23 Toronto, ON  lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
06/23 Hillsdale, NJ  beat Jimmy Snuka
06/24 Canton, OH  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
06/24 Hartford, CT  lost to Tito Santana by count out
06/28 Chicago, IL  lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
07/01 Oakland, CA  beat Junk Yard Dog
07/03 San Diego, CA  lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
07/04 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Jesse Ventura, beat Junk Yard Dog & George Wells
07/06 Baltimore, MD  lost to Tito Santana   Cage match
   *Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
07/08 Foxboro, MA  lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Salvatore Bellomo
07/10 Kalamazoo, MI  lost to Junk Yard Dog by count out
07/13 Youngstown, OH  lost to Tito Santana   Cage match
07/18 Miami, FL  beat George Steele
07/20 Denver, CO  w/. Johnny Valiant, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/27 Kansas City, MO  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
07/28 Davenport, IA  lost to Tito Santana
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Gary Starr
08/03 Baltimore, MD  lost to Tito Santana
08/04 Worcester, MA  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/05 Scranton, PA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/09 Pittsburgh, PA  beat Tony Atlas
08/10 New York, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/13 Columbus, OH  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
08/14 Warwick, RI  lost to Tito Santana
08/15 Rochester, NY  lost to Tito Santana
08/16 Birmingham, AL  lost to Tito Santana
08/18 Tampa, FL  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/19 Quebec City, QC  lost to Tito Santana
08/23 Long Island, NY  lost to Junk Yard Dog
08/24 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
   *Won the WWF World tag team titles
08/25 Minneapolis, MN  lost to Junk Yard Dog
08/28 Lansing, MI  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
09/06 Salisbury, MD  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/07 Boston, MA  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Pedro Morales, Ivan
   Putski & Uncle Elmer
09/10 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Salvatore Bellomo & Red Walsh
09/10 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/12 Erie, PA   w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/13 Providence, RI  lost to Pedro Morales
09/13 Providence, RI  lost in a Battle royal
09/14 Landover, MD  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
09/15 Minneapolis, MN  beat Cousin Junior
09/16 Miami, Fl  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
09/17 West Palm Beach, Fl w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
09/18 Canton, OH  vs. Jim Brunzell
09/19 Lexington, KY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior
09/20 Long Island, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior by count out
09/21 Springfield, MA  vs. Tito Santana
09/22 Toronto, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Uncle Elmer & Cousin Junior
09/23 Montreal, QC  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Dino Bravo & King Tonga
09/26 New Haven, CT  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Scott McGhee
10/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Tony Garea
10/06 Boston, MA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/11 Baltimore, MD  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/13 Toronto, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/14 Montreal, QC  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Dino Bravo & King Tonga
10/16 Buffalo, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Barry Windham, Mike
   Rotundo & Lou Albano
10/24 Kansas City, MO  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Tony Atlas, Mike
   Rotundo & Lou Albano
10/25 St. Louis, MO  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Mr. Wrestling II
10/27 South Bend, IN  w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Mike Rotundo & Mr. Wrestling II
10/28 Elizabeth, NJ  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham
10/30 Norwalk, CT  No Information Available
11/01 Long Island, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Mike Rotundo, Danny
   Spivey & Lou Albano
11/03 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/05 Davenport, IA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Mr. Wrestling II
11/09 Boston, MA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/12 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Sal Gee & Rick Hunter
11/13 San Francisco, CA beat Scott McGhee
11/14 Phoenix, AZ  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/15 Denver, CO  beat Danny Spivey
11/16 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Mike Rotundo, Danny
   Spivey & Mr. Wrestling II
11/17 Oakland, CA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
11/18 Portland, OR  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
11/19 Seattle, WA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
11/21 San Diego, CA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
11/25 New York, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Tito Santana & Pedro Morales by DQ
11/26 Lakewood, NJ  No Information Available
11/29 St. Louis, MO  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
11/30 Kansas City, MO  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & King Tonga
12/01 Landover, MD  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Hillbilly Jim, Uncle Elmer,
   & Cousin Luke
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Jim Powers
12/05 Long Island, NY  beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/07 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ
12/07 Boston, MA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
12/12 New Haven, CT  w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Mike Rotundo & Junk Yard Dog
12/13 San Diego, CA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Ivan Putski
12/14 Anaheim, CA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
12/14 Phoenix, AZ  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
12/15 Toronto, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mike Stetson & ?
12/27 Long Island, NY  lost in a Battle royal
12/29 Toronto, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Ricky Steamboat & King Tonga
12/29 Toronto, ON  lost in a Battle royal
12/30 New York, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Hillbilly Jim & Uncle Elmer
 
1986
01/01 St. Louis, MO  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell by DQ
01/06 New Haven, CT  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
01/07 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/11 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
01/12 Toronto, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/15 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/17 Detroit, MI  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
01/21 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Mike Rotundo, Danny
   Spivey & Mr. Wrestling II
01/23 Anaheim, CA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Iron Sheik & Alexis Smirnoff
01/25 Elizabeth, NJ  No Information Available
01/27 New York, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
01/28 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Scott McGhee & Jim Powers
02/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell by DQ
02/08 Philadelphia, PA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/09 Toronto, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/11 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/13 Rockford, IL  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
02/14 Chicago, IL  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/15 Phoenix, AZ  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Nelson Veilleux
02/19 Kansas City, MO  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/20 St. Louis, MO  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
02/22 Detroit, MI  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Hunter & Jose Luis Rivera
03/16 New York, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith,
    Dynamite Kid & Lou Albano
03/20 Kansas City, MO  lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/22 St. Louis, MO  lost to Dynamite Kid
03/22 Denver, CO  lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/01 Brantford, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Davey Boy Smith,
    Dynamite Kid & Lou Albano
04/07 Chicago, IL  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
   *Lost the WWF World tag team titles
04/19 Toronto, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Davey Boy Smith,
    Dynamite Kid & King Tonga
04/20 Landover, MD  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, vs. Davey Boy Smith,
    Dynamite Kid & Tito Santana
04/22 New York, NY  beat Davey Boy Smith
04/25 ?   w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dan
    Spivey & King Tonga
04/26 Boston, MA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Pedro Morales
04/27 Omaha, NE  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Dynamite Kid & Hillbilly Jim
04/28 Portland, OR  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Brian Blair
05/13 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat George Wells & Mike Saxton
05/14 Winnipeg, MB  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/15 Vancouver, BC  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/19 New York, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
05/24 Boston, MA  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Pedro
    Morales & Danny Spivey
06/01 Toronto, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/02 London, ON  beat Jacques Rougeau Jr.
06/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Thompson & Mike Lucca
06/07 Richfield, OH  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by CO
06/09 Miami, FL  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by CO
06/11 Valhalla, NY  No Information Available
06/16 Brantford, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Jose Luis Rivera
06/21 Landover, MD  w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/22 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Tony Atlas & Siva Afi
06/24 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Hunter & Serge Jodoin
06/25 Sacramento, CA  No Information Available
07/02 Tampa, FL  w/. Brutus Beefcake, drew Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey
07/04 Calgary, AB  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/07 Brantford, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Cousin Luke & Bob Marcus
07/12 New York, NY  drew Junk Yard Dog
07/12 New York, NY  lost in a Battle royal
07/14 Foxboro, MA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid  Cage
07/15 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Paul Roma & Rick Hunter
07/20 Landover, MD  w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
07/27 Scranton, PA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/28 Brantford, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Paul Roma, Terry Morgan,
   & Tiger Chung Lee
07/29 Asbury Park, NJ  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Siva Afi & King Tonga
08/02 Worcester, MA  No Information Available
08/02 Altoona, PA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Danny Spivey
08/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Mario Mancini & Jose Luis Rivera
08/09 Boston, MA  vs. Junk Yard Dog
08/17 Minneapolis, MN  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
08/20 Los Angeles, CA  drew Brian Blair
08/26 Providence, RI  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Mike Rotundo & Danny Spivey by DQ
08/27 Hartford, CT  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Lanny Poffo & Dick Slater
08/28 Toronto, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
08/29 St. Louis, MO  double DQ vs. Don Muraco
08/30 Chicago, IL  w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
09/05 Sydney, Australia  No Information Available
09/06 Melbourne, Australia lost to Hillbilly Jim by DQ
09/09 Perth, Australia  No Information Available
09/10 Adelaide, Australia No Information Available
09/11 Launceston, Australia No Information Available 
09/13 Richfield, OH  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
09/16 Baltimore, MD  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost tot Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/17 Salisbury, MD  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Jerry Allen & Don Hastings
09/26 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/05 Clayton, NY  vs. Hillbilly Jim
10/07 Rochester, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Ricky Hunter & Jerry Allen
10/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/12 San Diego, CA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/13 Sacramento, CA  No Information Available
10/16 Tucson, AZ  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
10/19 Houston, TX  beat Steve Gatorwolf
10/20 New York, NY  beat Davey Boy Smith
10/20 New York, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost in a tag team Battle royal
10/21 Montreal, QC  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Pat Patterson, beat Jacques Sr., Jacques Jr. &
   Raymond Rougeau
10/28 Binghamton, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, beat Tito Santana, Pedro
   Morales & Hillbilly Jim by DQ
10/29 Glens Falls, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Johnny Valiant, lost to Davey Boy Smith,
    Dynamite Kid & Lou Albano
11/01 Winnipeg, MB  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
11/03 Long Island, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/09 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Haku & Tama by count out
11/19 South Bend, ON  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Billy Jack Haynes,
    Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
11/21 Hershey, PA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Haku & Tama
11/24 New York, NY  w/. Brutus Beefcake, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Boston, MA  w/. Brutus Beefcake, vs. Haku & Tama
12/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Junk Yard Dog & George Steele
12/09 Phoenix, AZ  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Dino Bravo, beat Pedro Morales, Tito Santana,
    & Hillbilly Jim
12/10 Tucson, AZ  w/. Brutus Beefcake & Moondog Spot, lost to Davey Boy Smith,
    Dynamite Kid & Junk Yard Dog
12/13 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Danny Spivey
12/25 Landover, MD  w/. Brutus Beefcake, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 02:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
5/1/71 Indianapolis, IN
Hans Schmidt & Baron von Raschke beat Dick the Bruiser & Mighty Igor Vodik
Don Fargo beat Bill Miller
Angelo Poffo beat Johnny Fargo
Ivan Kalmikoff beat Nicoli Volkoff
Tom Lynch beat Rodeo Jones
Fernando Stampos beat Johnny Kace

5/15/71 Chicago, IL @ International Amphitheatre
Strong Kobayashi no contest AWA Champion Verne Gagne
Hans Schmidt & Baron Von Raschke beat Yukon Moose Cholak & Haystack Calhoun
Wilbur Snyder beat Dr Big Bill Miller
Blackjack Lanza beat Joe Scarpello
Paul Christy beat Johnny Fargo
Don Fargo beat Jack Pesek

8/12/71 David City, Nebraska
The Claw vs Gentleman Jerry Miller
Don Muraco vs Ox Baker
Midgets: Bobo Johnson vs Cowboy Lang
Johnny Valentine Jr vs Ali Ben Khan

9/4/71 Lincoln, NE
Midwest Title Match
Ramon Torres (c) beat Ox Baker 2/3
Midwest Tag Title Match
Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine Jr. (c) beat Great Kusatsu & Tor Kamata 2/3
Mr. Kleen beat Krusher Kowalski dq
Steve Bolus drew Ali Ben Khan

9/11/71 Omaha, NE
Midwest Title Match
Great Kusatsu beat Ramon Torres (c) to win title
Midwest Tag Title Match
Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine Jr (c) beat Ali Ben Khan & Blackjack Daniels
Kay Noble beat Mars Monroe (sub Vivian Vachon)
Mr. Kleen beat Don Drummer
Att: 1,805

9/18/71 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
Midwest Title Match
Ramon Torres beat Great Kusatsu (c) dq
Midwest Tag Title Match
Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine Jr (c) beat Ali Ben Khan & Jack Bence
Don Muraco beat Blackjack Daniels
Mr. Kleen beat Mark Starr
Att: 1,925

9/25/71 Omaha, NE
Midwest Heavyweight Title-Cage match
The Great Kusatsu (c) beat Ramon Torres
Midwest Tag Title Match
Gentleman Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine Jr (c) beat Ali Ben Khan & Mark Starr
Billy Red Cloud beat Ali Ben Khan
"Gentleman" Jerry Miller drew Frank Altman
(Miller & Ali Ben Khan wrestled twice due to no-shows Mr. Kleen & Lee Madsen)

10/2/71 Lincoln, NE
Midwest Title
The Great Kusatsu (c) vs. Billy Red Cloud
Midwest Tag Title
Jerry Miller and Johnny Valentine Jr. (c) vs. Bob Geigel and Ali Ben Khan
Kay Noble vs. Barbara Galento
Frank Diamond vs. Mark Starr

10/9/71 Omaha, NE @ Civic Auditorium
Great Kusatsu beat AWA Champion Verne Gagne dq
Midwest Tag Team Champions Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine Jr ddq Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
Ramon Torres beat Ali Ben Khan
Ox Baker beat Luis Marquez
Bobo Johnson beat Tiger Thomas (sub Lord Littlebrook)

10/30/71 Omaha, NE
Midwest Title Match
Ramon Torres beat (c) Great Kusatsu dq
Jerry Miller & Johnny Valentine Jr. beat Ox Baker & Krusher Kowalski
Pat O’Connor beat Mark Starr
Ali Ben Khan drew Ben Ramirez
Att: 2,120

1/11/72 Lincoln, NE
Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski beat Great Kusatsu & Yasu Fuji
Jerry Miller beat Ox Baker
Johnny Valentine Jr beat Frank Diamond
Betty Niccoli beat Barbara Galento

1/13/72 Sioux Falls, SD @ Coliseum
Nick Bockwinkel beat Bull Bullinski 2/3
1. Nick won 1st fall
2. Bullinski won 2nd fall
3. Nick won 3rd fall
Reggie Parks & Stan Pulaski beat Ivan Koloff & Great Kusatsu
Jerry Miller drew Buddy Wolff
Johnny Valentine Jr beat Ox Baker

1/22/72 Columbus, NE
Midwest Title Match
Jerry Miller vs Great Kusatsu
Stan Pulaski & Reggie Parks vs Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff
Johnny Valentine Jr vs Treach Phillips
Stan Pulaski vs Buddy Wolff



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 02:49 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/21/70 Dayton, OH
Fred Curry beat Mitsu Arakawa via pin after a series of drop kicks
The Stomper beat Mike Loren by submission with a sleeper hold
Linda Klein beat Lucille Dupree via pin
Babyface Nelson drew Ron Sanders

7/22/70 Columbus, OH @ Cooper Arena
Mitsu Arakawa & Hans Schmidt beat Bill & Dan Miller when Arakawa pinned Dan Miller after using karate
Bobo Brazil beat Mike Loren via pin after a head butt
Fred Curry beat Babyface Nelson via pin after a series of drop kicks
Linda Klein beat Sherry Lane via pin

7/23/70 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Al Costello & Don Kent dq
Bobo Brazil beat Mike Loren (sub Ernie Ladd)
Handicap Match
Hans Schmidt beat Lou Klein & Bobby Blaine
Dan Miller beat Ron Sanders
The Stomper beat Baby Face Nelson

7/25/70 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
Lord Layton beat US Champion The Sheik dq
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch beat Bobo Brazil & Dewey Robertson
Fred Curry beat Mike Loren
Ernie Ladd & Fred Blassie beat The Stomper & Dan Miller
Flash Gordon beat Tim Brooks
Baby Face Nelson beat Ron Sanders
Lou Klein beat Joe Christie

7/28/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
Non-Title match
Bobo Brazil & Dan Miller beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch when Brazil pinned Rhodes
US Champion The Sheik beat Fred Curry via pin
The Stomper beat Babyface Nelson by submission with a sleeper hold
Dick Murdoch beat Dan Miller via pin after an elbow smash  

8/4/70 Dayton, OH
Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry & The Stomper beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pin
Kathy O'Day beat Tami Hunter via pin
Dan Miller beat Babyface Nelson via pin

8/8/70 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
Bobo Brazil & Lord Layton beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch to win World Tag Title
Luis Martinez beat Dr. Big Bill Miller
Fred Blassie & Ernie Ladd beat Fred Curry & Haystack Calhoun
Wild Bull Curry beat Cowboy Frankie Laine
Flash Gordon beat The Stomper
Danny Miller beat Baby Face Nelson
Depre Hornoker & Little Dagmar Won a girls tag match beat ???
Lou Klein drew Mike Loren
att 7,203

8/11/70 Dayton, OH
Bobo Brazil & The Stomper beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch dq
Mitsu Arakawa beat Tim Brooks via pin
Babyface Nelson beat Chico Garcia via pin

8/17/70 Lima, OH @ Sport Haven
Bull Curry vs Bobo Brazil
Fred Curry & Haystack Calhoun vs Mike Loren & Mitsu Arakawa
The Stomper vs Baby Face Nelson

8/25/70 Dayton, OH
The Stomper & Sonny King beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch when King pinned Murdoch
Judo Jacket Match
Mitsu Arakawa beat Fred Curry dq
Don Fargo beat Tim Brooks by submission with a sleeper hold
Lou Klein beat Babyface Nelson via pin

9/12/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
The Sheik no contest Fred Curry
Handicap match
Bull Curry beat Mickey Doyle & Gary Fulton
The Stomper beat Baby Face Nelson
Don Fargo beat Chico Garcia
Lou Klein beat Flash Gordon

9/26/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
Arkansas Club Match
The Sheik no contest Haystack Calhoun
Don Fargo beat The Stomper dq
Lou Klein beat Bobby Blaine
Baby Face Nelson beat Gary Fulton
Bounty Hunter beat Mickey Doyle

10/1/70 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Mitsu Arakawa beat Bobo Brazil dq 24:30
The Stomper drew Don Fargo
Skull Brother II & Bounty Hunter beat Sonny King & Lou Klein 27:00
Babyface Nelson beat Al Ostine at 2:00
Sonny King beat Skull Brother II 16:00

10/3/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
Don Fargo & Bull Curry beat The Stomper & Lou Klein dq
Jamaica Kid & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Handicap match
Fred Curry beat Bounty Hunter (Tim Brooks) & Chico Garcia when Curry pinned Garcia with drop kicks.
Brooks then turned on Garcia and used chair to KO Curry)
Babyface Nelson drew Sonny King

10/8/70 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Bobo Brazil beat Mitsu Arakawa 12:00
The Stomper beat Don Fargo 14:00
Sonny King beat Bounty Hunter 21:00
Babyface Nelson beat Chico Garcia 6:00
Sonny Boy Hayes & Jamaica Kid beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus 2/3

10/10/70 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
Bobo Brazil beat US Champion The Sheik dq
Lord Layton beat Fred Blassie
Don Fargo beat Dewey Robertson
Handicap Match
Luis Martinez beat Chico Garcia & Hank James
Haystacks Calhoun beat Killer Joe Christie
Jamaica Kid & Sonny Boy Hayes beat Sky Low Low & Little Brutus
Baby Face Nelson beat Ron Sanders
Flash Gordon beat Ivan Kalmikoff
att: 8,427

10/15/70 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
US Champion The Sheik beat Bobo Brazil
Luis Martinez beat Wild Bull Curry
Mitsu Arakawa & Don Fargo beat Mighty Igor & The Stomper
Haystack Calhoun beat Chico Garcia
Sonny King vs Babyface Nelson

10/16/70 Mansfield, OH @ 711-CIO Hall
Bobo Brazil & Fred Curry vs Mitsu Arakawa & Don Fargo
The Stomper vs Baby Face Nelson
Bull Curry vs Sonny King    

10/24/70 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
The Sheik drew Luis Martinez 60:00
Bobo Brazil drew Fred Curry
Lord Layton beat Mitsu Arakawa dq
Don Fargo beat Ben Justice
The Student beat Jim Morrison
Flash Gordon beat Chico Garcia
Sonny King drew Baby Face Nelson

10/31/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
Fred Curry no contest Don Fargo
Stomper beat Bounty Hunter COR
Bull Curry no contest Lou Klein
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ken Dillinger
Mickey Doyle drew Babyface Nelson

11/7/70 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
Sicillian Stretcher Match
The Sheik beat Luis Martinez
Flying Fred Curry & Lord Layton beat Don Fargo & Mitsu Arakawa
The Student beat Joe Tomasso
Lou Klein beat Killer Joe Christy
Flash Gordon beat Bobby Blaine.
Baby Face Nelson beat Ben Justice
Mary Jane Mull & Patty Drake beat Linda Klein & Lucille Dupree



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 02:51 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
11/14/70 Dayton, OH @ Union Hall
The Stomper & Ben Justice beat Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo
Bull Curry no contest Lou Klein
Fred Curry beat Boris Kosloff
Sonny King drew Bounty Hunter
Mickey Doyle beat Hank James  

11/19/70 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
Cage Match
Bobo Brazil beat Don Fargo
Fred Curry & The Stomper beat Bounty Hunter & Mitsu Arakawa
Bull Curry beat Sonny King
Ben Justice beat Lou Klein
Babyface Nelson beat Ron Sanders

12/17/70 Toledo, OH @ Sports Arena
The Sheik & Wild Bull Curry beat The Stomper & Bobo Brazil
Fred Curry beat Killer Tim Brooks
Ernie Ladd beat Ben Justice
Tex McKenzie beat Don Fargo
Al Costello & Don Kent & Hans Schmidt beat Lou Klein & Sonny King & Haystack Calhoun
Mike Loren drew Baby Face Nelson 20:00

12/19/70 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
The Sheik beat Lord Layton  
Bobo Brazil & Tex McKenzie & Haystacks Calhoun beat Don Fargo & Mitsu Arakawa & Bull Curry
The Stomper beat The Bounty Hunter
Fred Curry beat Jack Armstrong
Mickey Doyle beat Bill Coleman
Dewey Robertson & Murray Cummings beat Mike Loren & Chico Garcia
Sonny King beat Hank James
Lou Klein beat Boris Kosloff
Ben Justice beat Baby Face Nelson



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 02:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/9/71 Detroit, MI @ Cobo Arena
Tex McKenzie beat US Champion The Sheik dq
Fred Curry beat Don Fargo
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Sonny King
Luis Martinez beat The Bounty Hunter
Wild Bull Curry beat Iron Mike Loren
Tiger Jeet Singh beat Dr X
Dewey Robertson & Murray Cummings & Haystack Calhoun & Ben Justice beat Hartford Love & Reginald Love & Babyface Nelson & Angelo Poffo
Handicap Match
Jess Ortega beat Hank James & Bruce Swayze
Frenchy Lamont beat Little Beaver
Lou Klein beat Mickey Doyle
att: 10,530



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 02:59 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/23/71 Muncie, IN @ Fairgrounds
Baron Von Raschke, Moose Cholak,Wilbur Snyder, Prince Pullins, Fabulous Fargos, Ken Dillinger and Jerry Sobe all in action.



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 03:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
4/16/71 St Louis, MO
Johnny Valentine and Greg Valentine were co-winners of a 10 man $5,000 Battle Royal
Handicap match, Bruiser must pin both opponents within 45 minutes
Harley Race and Hans Schmidt beat Dick the Bruiser
1st fall Bruiser pinned Schmidt at 6:07
2nd Fall Race and Bruiser both dq'ed for knocking down referee Jack Schoenberger at 6:12
Johnny and Greg Valentine beat Bill Miller and Baron Von Raschke 2-0
1st Fall Von Raschke dq'ed for jumping off the top rope on Greg at 14:59
2nd Fall Johnny pinned Miller at 6:10
Pat O'Connor drew Jack Brisco 20:00
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Moose Cholak 8:26
Kay Noble beat Cora Combs 9:58
Don Fargo and Tinker Todd beat Ben Justice and Ronnie Etchison 2/3

5/14/71 St Louis, MO
Johnny Valentine beat Baron Von Raschke in 17:37
Harley Race ddq Dick the Bruiser
Jack Brisco and Sweet Daddy Siki beat Bill Miller and Hans Schmidt 2/3
Dewey Robertson (sub Terry Funk) beat Baron Von Heisinger in 1:02
Greg Valentine beat Rip Tyler in 7:31
Ronnie Etchison and Steve Bolus beat Angelo Poffo and Don Fargo 2/3



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 03:18 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/8/73 El Paso, TX
Moose Morowski won a 18 man battle royal
Terry Funk no contest Karl Von Steiger
Don Fargo & John Fargo beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Cyclone Negro
Moose Morowski drew Hank James
Ricki Starr beat Espectro Tapia
Dario Romero beat Apache Gringo

1/11/73 Amarillo, TX
Hank James beat Moose Morowski
Don Fargo & John Fargo beat Lord Alfred Hayes & Nick Kozak
Stan Hansen beat Mike Quarry
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Apache Gringo

1/15/73 El Paso, TX
Karl Von Steiger beat Terry Funk
Don Fargo & John Fargo beat Nick Kozak & Moose Morowski
JoJo beat JC Dykes COR
Lord Alfred Hayes beat Stan Hansen
Dario Romero beat Mack Quarry

1/16/73 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
20-man Battle Royal won by Cyclone Negro
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk
Hank James drew Moose Morowski
Nick Kozak beat Cyclone Negro
Karl Von Steiger beat Ricki Starr
Others in 20-man Battle Royal: J.C. Dykes, JoJo, El Gran Tapia, Bobby Laine, Stan Hansen, Jerry Kozak, Dario Romero, Mack Quarry, The Lawman and Apache Gringo
NOTE: This show, first of 1973 for promoter Pat O'Dowdy in Odessa, was originally scheduled the previous week due to frigid weather and icy conditions

1/17/73 Lubbock, TX
Nick Kozak & Lord Alfred Hayes were co-winners of a 22 man, $4,000.00 Battle Royal
Moose Morowski beat Apache Gringo
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Ricky Romero & Mack Quarry
Lord Alfred Hayes drew Karl Von Steiger
Terry Funk beat Hank James

1/18/73 Amarillo, TX
Dory Funk Sr beat Hank James
Johnny Fargo & Don Fargo beat Nick Kozak & Lord Alfred Hayes
Cyclone Negro beat Moose Morowski dq
Karl Von Steiger beat Dario Romero
Ricki Starr drew Mack Quarry

1/22/73 El Paso, TX
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Cyclone Negroe beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Karl Von Steiger beat Moose Morowski
Hank James beat Stan Hansen
Mack Quarry beat Apache Gringo

1/23/73 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Terry Funk & Lord Alfred Hayes beat Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo
Ciclon Negro beat Moose Morowski
Hank James beat Dario Romero
J.C. Dykes drew JoJo
Karl Von Steiger beat Stan Hansen (sub Chris Colt)

1/24/73 Lubbock, TX
Johnny & Don Fargo beat Nick Kozak & Lord Hayes
Cyclone Negro beat Karl Von Steiger
Hank James beat Dario Romero
Moose Morowski beat Stan Hansen
Mack Quarry beat Apache Gringo
Jo Jo beat J.C. Dykes

1/25/73 Amarillo, TX
Ciclon Negro beat Harley Race
Nick Kozak & Lord Alfred Hayes beat Don Fargo & John Fargo dq
Moose Morowski drew Karl Von Steiger
Stan Hansen & Dario Romero beat Apache Gringo & Mack Quarry

1/29/73 El Paso, TX
Karl Von Steiger beat Terry Funk
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Moose Morowski drew Black Devil
Dario Romero beat Tapia
Stan Hansen beat Apache Gringo

1/30/73 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Death Match
Dory Funk Sr. beat Don Fargo
Lord Alfred Hayes & Nick Kozak beat Hank James & Cyclone Negro
Moose Morowski beat Karl Von Steiger dq
Johnny Fargo beat Dario Romero
Stan Hansen drew Mack Quarry (sub Chris Colt)

1/31/73 Lubbock, TX
Les Thornton (sub Ricky Romero) beat Hank James
Russian Chain Match
Cyclone Negro beat Karl Von Steiger
Don Frago & John Fargo beat Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
Lord Al Hayes beat Chris Colt
Moose Morowski beat Mack Quarry

2/1/73 Amarillo, TX
NWA champion Dory Funk Jr beat Cyclone Negro
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk beat Hank James & Ernie Ladd
Ron Prichard beat Apache Gringo
Lord Alfred Hayes drew Killer Karl Krupp
Les Thornton beat Tokyo Tom
Stan Hansen beat Dario Romero

2/6/73 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Terry Funk & Ricky Romero beat Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo
Brass Knuckles Match
Hank James beat Cyclone Negro
Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton beat Karl Von Steiger & Karl Von Krupp
Moose Morowski beat Stan Hansen

2/7/73 Lubbock, TX
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Ricky Romero & Dory Funk Sr
Brass Knuckles Match
Cyclone Negro beat Moose Morowski
Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton beat Killer Karl Krupp & Karl Von Steiger
Stan Hansen drew Nick Kozak
The Beast beat Mack Quarry



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 03:44 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
2/13/73 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Death Match
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Lord Alfred Hayes & Ricky Romero
Brass Knuckles Match
Cyclone Negro beat The Beast
Moose Morowski beat Mack Quarry
Nick Kozak beat Hank James
Les Thornton drew Karl Von Steiger

2/14/73 Lubbock, TX
Anything Goes Match
Ricky Romero beat Hank James
Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton beat Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo dq
Brass Knuckles Match
Cyclone Negro beat The Beast
Karl Steiger drew Nick Kozak
Moose Morowski drew Stan Hansen

2/25/73 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo vs Great Goliath & Black Gordman
Ricky Romero vs Rocky Mountain Champion Karl von Steiger
Lord Alfred Hayes vs Hank James
Nick Kozak vs Mack Quarry

2/27/73 Odessa, TX @ Ector County Coliseum
Hank James beat Ricky Romero
Brass Knuckles Match
Cyclone Negro beat Moose Morowski
Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton beat Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo
The Beast beat Stan Hansen
Nick Kozak beat Mack Quarry

3/14/73 Lubbock, TX
Texas Death Match
John Fargo & Don Fargo beat Dory Funk Sr & Ricky Romero
Jerry Kozak beat Hank James
Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton beat The Beast & Karl Von Steiger
Stan Hansen beat Juan Hernandez

3/21/73 Lubbock, TX
Russian Chain Match
Ricky Romero beat Hank James
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton
Killer Karl Krupp beat Stan Hansen
Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak drew The Beast & Karl Von Steiger

3/25/73 Albuquerque, NM @ Civic Auditorium
Western States Tag Title Match
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo vs Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
Nick Kozak vs Karl Krupp
Marie LaVerne vs Kay Noble
Fred Curry vs Luis Martinez

3/28/73 Lubbock, TX
Ernie Ladd (sub The Sheik) no contest Ricky Romero
Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo beat Black Angus & Terry Funk
Killer Karl Krupp beat Nick Kozak
Ron Pritchard beat The Beast
Wee Willie Wilson beat Little Tokyo
Marie Laverne beat Kay Noble
Les Thornton & Lord Alfred Hayes drew Karl Von Steiger & Hank James

4/4/73 Lubbock, TX
Death Match
Dory Funk Sr & Terry Funk beat Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo in 3 Falls
Lord Al Hayes beat Killer Karl Krupp
Ricky Romero beat The Beast
Hank James beat Black Angus
Karl Steiger drew Nick Kozak
Tomomi Jumbo Tsuruta drew Les Thornton

4/11/73 Lubbock, TX
16 Man Battle Royal $3200 to winner: Winner Lord Alfred Hayes
Ricky Romero beat John Fargo
Hank James beat Black Angus
Karl Steiger beat Tomomi "Jumbo" Tsuruta dq
The Beast beat Lord Alfred Hayes
Les Thornton beat Tapia
Cornelio Hernandez & Karl Krupp vs The Lawman & Jerry Kozak

4/18/73 Lubbock, TX
Western States Title: Russian Chain Match Rules
Terry Funk (c) beat Don Fargo
Tomomi "Jumbo" Tsuruta beat The Beast
Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak beat Hank James & Karl Von Steiger dq
Lord Al Hayes dcor John Fargo
Les Thornton drew Jerry Kozak

4/19/73 Amarillo, TX @ Sports Arena
Terry Funk & Dory Funk Sr beat Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo 2/3
1. Terry beat Johnny with the spinning toe hold in 15:00 to win the 1st fall under Texas Death Match Rules
2. The Fargos won the 2nd fall under Texas Tornado Match rules when both Fargos pinned Dory Sr at the 7:11 mark
3. Dory Sr won the 3rd fall under Texas Tornado Match Rules at the 58 second mark
Ricky Romero beat Hank James via pin in 14:54 after Romero's manager
Magnificent Zulu head butted James
Tomomi "Jumbo" Tsuruta drew Nick Kozak 15:00
Magnificent Zulu beat El Gran Tapia via submission with the bear hug in 2:42
Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton beat The Beast & Karl Von Steiger when Thornton pinned The Beast in 12:31

4/25/73 Lubbock, TX
Tomomi (Jumbo) Tsuruta & Terry Funk beat Don Fargo & John Fargo
Ricky Romero beat Karl Von Steiger
Hank James beat Zulu
Lord Al Hayes & Les Thornton drew Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

5/2/73 Lubbock, TX
Ricky Romero beat Ernie Ladd
Texas Death Match
Dory Funk Sr. beat Don Fargo
King Curtis Iaukea beat Nick Kozak
Six Man Elimination
Cyclone Negro beat Zulu, Lord Hayes, Les Thornton, Karl Steiger, Hank James.
John Fargo drew Tomomi "Jumbo" Tsuruta

5/9/73 Lubbock, TX
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr. beat Cyclon Negro on a reverse decision 3rd fall dq
Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero beat Don Fargo & Johnny Fargo
King Curtis Iaukea beat Lord Al Hayes
Tomomi "Jumbo" Tsuruta beat Killer Karl Krupp dq
Nick Kozak beat Hank James
Les Thornton beat Karl Steiger

5/16/73 Lubbock, TX
Ricky Romero dcor King Curtis Iaukea
Texas Death Match
Moose Morowski beat Johnny Fargo
Cyclone Negro beat Nick Kozak
Mr. Wrestling beat Karl Krupp
Lord Alfred Hayes & Les Thornton beat Hank James & Don Fargo
Tomomi "Jumbo" Tsuruta beat Mack Quarry



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 06:47 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
9/14/73 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Bull Ramos beat Shag Thomas via submission with a swinging full nelson
Wild Man Jimmy Snuka beat Ripper Collins dq
Dutch Savage beat Ray Steele via pin after a piledriver
Greg Valentine beat Manny Cruz
Al Madril drew Mickey Doyle

9/21/73 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos
Dutch Savage drew Gorgeous Greg Valentine
Ripper Collins beat Manny Cruz
Mickey Doyle beat Randy Morse
Al Madril beat Larry Whistler

9/28/73 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Northwest Champion Bull Ramos beat Jimmy Snuka dq after Snuka punched referee Shag Thomas
Dutch Savage beat Randy Morse
Ripper Collins beat Tony Borne
Greg Valentine beat Mickey Doyle

10/5/73 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos & Ripper Collins 2/3
Mickey Doyle beat Greg Valentine
Al Madril beat Randy Morse

10/12/73 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Apache Strap Match
Bull Ramos beat Jimmy Snuka when Ramos used the strap to choke Snuka into unconsciousness
Don Muraco beat Ripper Collins dq
Al Madril beat Gorgeous Greg Valentine
Mickey Doyle beat Randy Morse
Tito Montez drew Matti Suzuki

10/19/73 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka no contest Ripper Collins & Bull Ramos
Bobo Johnson & Haiti Kid beat Tokyo Joe & Little Bruiser
Greg Valentine beat Don Muraco
Al Madril beat Matti Suzuki

11/6/73 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Bull Ramos beat Ripper Collins COR
Tony Borne drew Al Madril
Ed Francis beat Ricky Hunter
Big Jimmy Snuka beat Randy Morse
Len Shelly drew Greg Valentine

11/16/73 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Wild Man Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos 2/3
Ripper Collins beat Len Shelly
Dutch Savage beat Randy Morse
Al Madril beat Matti Suzuki
Greg Valentine beat Tito Montez

11/23/73 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Jimmy Snuka beat Bull Ramos on a 3rd fall dq
Ripper Collins drew Al Madril
Dutch Savage beat Greg Valentine
Matti Suzuki beat Len Shelly

12/7/73 Eugene, OR @ Lane County Fairgrounds
Dutch Savage beat Great Gama 2-0
1. Savage pinned Gama after a suplex
2. Gama was dq'ed
Bobo Johnson & Haiti Kid beat Little Bruiser & Tokyo Joe
Ripper Collins & Greg Valentine beat Al Madril & Len Shelly
Wild Man Jimmy Snuka beat Matti Suzuki

12/8/73 Portland, OR @ Sports Arena
Ripper Collins & Greg Valentine beat Dutch Savage & Big Jimmy Snuka 1-0
Collins & Valentine stalled as much as they could until the time limit expired by spending lots of time outside the ring
Tito Montez beat Randy Morse
Haru Sasaki beat Al Madril dq
Len Shelly beat Great Gama



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 07:02 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Credit Robert VanKavelaar

6/10/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes vs Pak Song
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Bill Watts & Ron Fuller
Greg Valentine vs Hiro Matsuda
Silento Rodriguez vs Les Thornton
Arpad Weber vs George McCreary
plus one more match

6/11/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Eddie Graham & Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum & Korean Assassin
Harley Race beat Bob Roop
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Bill Watts & Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong beat Chris Markoff
Greg Valentine beat Chavo Guerrero

6/12/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong
Buddy Colt beat Danny Hodge via pin
Don Muraco drew Harley Race
Greg Valentine beat Silento Rodriguez
Les Thornton drew Arpad Weber
Bob Roop beat The Samoan
att: 3,879

6/14/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Texas Death Match
Buddy Colt vs Ron Fuller
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Tony Charles & Danny Hodge
Roberto Soto vs Greg Valentine
Les Thornton vs Arpad Weber

6/15/74 Sarasota, FL
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham vs Pak Song & The Samoan
Florida Tag Title Match
Don Muraco & Danny Hodge vs Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Roberto Soto vs Bobby Duncum
Greg Valentine vs Silento Rodriguez
Arpad Weber vs Les Thornton

6/17/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Champion Ron Fuller vs Bill Watts
Buddy Colt vs North American Champion Bob Armstrong
Bobby Duncum vs Don Muraco
Roberto Soto vs Greg Valentine
Arpad Weber & Ali Vaziri vs George McCreary & Les Thornton
plus one more match

6/18/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Dusty Rhodes beat Terry Funk dq
Non Title Match
Bill Watts beat Florida Champion Ron Fuller
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Colt via pin
Pak Song beat Don Muraco
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Johnny Weaver
Bob Roop beat Greg Valentine dq
Bobby Duncum beat Ali Vaziri
Hiro Matsuda beat Chris Markoff

6/19/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Buddy Colt beat Bob Roop
Ron Fuller beat Chris Markoff via pin
Bobby Duncum & The Samoan beat Roberto Soto & Tony Charles
Greg Valentine beat Danny Hodge
Les Thornton beat Chavo Guerrero
att: 3,896

6/21/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Ron Fuller & Tony Charles
Danny Hodge vs The Samoan
Tom Jones vs Greg Valentine
Silento Rodriguez vs Les Thornton

6/24/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Don Curtis
Florida Champion Ron Fuller vs Bill Watts
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong
No dq Match
Roberto Soto vs Greg Valentine
Hiro Matsuda vs Frank Martinez
Tom Jones vs Les Thornton
Terry Sawyer vs Silento Rodriguez

6/25/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bounty Match
Dusty Rhodes vs Giant Baba became a 6 man tag bout with
Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Brisco & Don Muraco beating Giant Baba & The Samoan & Korean Assassin
Ron Fuller beat Bill Watts dq
Don Muraco & Mike Graham beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum dq
Jerry Brisco beat Buddy Colt by submission with the figure four leg lock
Korean Assassin beat Bob Roop
Pat Barrett & Silento Rodriguez beat Les Thornton & Greg Valentine
Ali Vaziri beat Terry Sawyer

6/28/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller & Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong vs Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & The Samoan
Jerry Brisco vs Les Thornton
Greg Valentine vs Chavo Guerrero
Pat Barrett vs Arpad Weber



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 09:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
clawmaster
Hall Of Famer
 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
7/5/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
North American Champion Bob Armstrong vs Greg Valentine
Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco vs Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Pat Barrett vs Les Thornton
Silento Rodriguez vs Frank Martinez

7/6/74 Sarasota, FL @ Robarts Arena
Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco vs Korean Assassin & Pak Song
Bill Watts vs Robert Fuller
Pat Barrett & Bob Armstrong vs Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
Ali Vaziri vs Les Thornton
Jay Clay vs Terry Sawyer

7/8/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Buddy Colt vs Ron Fuller
Elimination Match
Don Muraco & Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong vs Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink
Florida Champion Bill Watts vs Hiro Matsuda
Ali Vaziri vs Greg Valentine
Silento Rodriguez vs Les Thornton
Jay Clay vs Frank Martinez

7/9/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Texas Death Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Korean Assassin
Special Referee Bill Watts, winner to meet Watts for Florida Title
Greg Valentine drew Bob Armstrong but referee Watts awarded the decision to Valentine
Non Title Match
Don Muraco & Dick Slater (sub Jerry Brisco) beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
Bill Watts beat Dick Slater
Ron Fuller beat Killer Brooks via pin
Tony Charles beat Ali Vaziri

7/10/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Pak Song beat Southern Champion Dusty Rhodes dq
Don Muraco & Ron Fuller beat Bobby Duncum & Bill Watts
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & Pat Barrett
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Killer Brooks
Dick Slater beat The Samoan
Kevin Sullivan beat Greg Valentine dq
Les Thornton beat Ali Vaziri
att: 3,861

7/12/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ron Fuller vs Greg Valentine
Texas Tornado Match
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Tony Charles & Jerry Brisco
Les Thornton vs Ali Vaziri
Silento Rodriguez vs ??

7/15/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong
Florida Champion Bill Watts vs Ron Fuller
Tony Charles must pin Sir Oliver Humperdink twice in 10 minutes or forfeit $500
Sleeper Hold Barred
Hiro Matsuda vs Greg Valentine
Pat Barrett vs Les Thornton
Jay Clay vs Skull Von Stroheim

7/16/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Bounty Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Bobby Duncum COR
Pak Song & Gary Hart beat Mike Graham & Dick Slater when Song used the Oriental Claw to subdue Slater
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts
Ron Fuller beat Greg Valentine
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Tony Charles & POat Barrett
Les Thorton beat Jay Clay
Harry Smith drew Taurus

7/17/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lumberjack Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Bobby Duncum & Korean Assassin
Hollywood Blondes Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Charles
Bill Watts beat Don Muraco
Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
Pat Barrett beat Taurus
att: 3,875

7/19/74 Fort Lauderdale, FL @ National Guard Armory
No dq Match
Ron Fuller vs Greg Valentine
Tony Charles & Dick Slater & Pat Barrett vs Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown & Sir Oliver Humperdink
Les Thornton vs Silento Rodriguez
Frank Martinez vs Ali Vaziri

7/20/74 St Petersburg, FL @ Bayfront Center
Dory Funk Jr drew Harley Race 60:00
Dusty Rhodes beat Pak Song to win Southern Title
Florida Champion Bill Watts beat Ron Fuller
Florida Tag Title Match
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
Bob Armstrong & Don Muraco beat Bobby Duncum & The Samoan
Greg Valentine beat Kevin Sullivan
Pat Barrett drew Les Thornton 10:00
Tony Charles beat Taurus

7/22/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Jack Brisco vs Bill Watts
North American Champion Bob Armstrong vs Greg Valentine
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes & Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Don Muraco & Tony Charles
Jerry Brisco vs The Samoan
Pat Barrett vs Taurus
Ali Vaziri vs Skull Von Stroheim

7/23/74 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Masked Bounty Hunter paid by Dusty Rhodes beat and unmasked the Korean Assaassin
Bob Armstrong beat Bill Watts when Watts tossed Armstrong over the top rope
Mike Graham & Dick Slater beat Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
Greg Valentine beat Bill Dromo
Jerry Brisco beat Les Thornton by submission with the figure four leg lock
Tony Charles beat The Samoan
Pat Barrett beat Ali Vaziri

7/24/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
Bobby Duncum & Pak Song & Gary Hart beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater & Mike Graham
Title vs Hair
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Korean Assassin
Bill Watts beat Jerry Brisco dq
Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown beat Pat Barrett & Don Muraco
Greg Valentine drew Tony Charles
Kevin Sullivan beat Taurus
att: 3,876

7/26/74 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham & Kevin Sullivan beat Pak Song & Bobby Duncum & Gary Hart
North American Champion Bob Armstrong beat Greg Valentine
Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr drew The Samoan & Pago Pago
Taurus beat Ali Vaziri

7/29/74 West Palm Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Bob Armstrong vs Greg Valentine
Two Referees
Florida Champion Bill Watts vs Ron Fuller
Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown vs Mike Graham & Dick Slater
Pat Barrett vs The Samoan
Silento Rodriguez vs Skull Von Stroheim
Keith Franks vs Frank Martinez

7/31/74 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Center
NWA Champion Jack Brisco beat Pak Song
Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham beat Terry Funk & Gary Hart
Don Muraco & Bob Armstrong beat Florida Tag Team Champions Hollywood Blondes Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown dq
Florida Champion Bill Watts beat Dick Slater
Jerry Brisco beat Greg Valentine
Kevin Sullivan drew The Samoan
Pat Barrett beat Les Thornton
Taurus beat Silento Rodriguez
att: 5,172



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 02:34 pm Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  ...  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Greg Valentine record book Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems