WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Southeastern(Alabama)/Continental Promotion 1978-89

 Moderated by: Ron Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Southeastern(Alabama)/Continental Promotion 1978-89  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
1st Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
3/3/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Charlie Cook vs. Doug Gilbert
Burrhead Jones vs. David Schultz
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Sullivan
Ron Fuller vs. Ricky Fields
Andre the Giant & Rueben(Robert) Gibson vs. The Assassins(Roger Smith & Randy Colley)
Note:  This was the debut card for Fuller in Dothan under the Southeastern/Gulf Coast banner. Panama City and Pensacola started the first week of April, and Mobile may have been right around that same time as well.

3/4/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/10/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Tournament to crown 1st Southeastern Heavyweight Champion(Southern Division)
1st round
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Jack Brisco vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Stallings vs. Doug Gilbert
Roy Lee Welch vs. David Shultz
Semifinals
David Schultz beat ??
Bob Armstrong beat ??
Finals
Bob Armstrong beat David Schultz to win vacant Gulf Coast Title
Rueben Gibson & Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins

3/11/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/17/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
David Schultz vs. Bob Armstrong
Charlie Cook & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins in a no DQ match
Greg Peterson vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield
Burrhead Jones vs. Doug Gilbert
Roy Lee Welch vs. Jim White

3/18/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/24/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Assassins vs. Rocket Monroe & Charlie Cook
Plus 2-ring, triple chance battle royal

3/25/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/31/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/1/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/5/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/6/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Byron Kidd vs. David Shultz
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Mike Stallings vs. Ron Fuller
Charlie Cook, Greg Peterson, Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins & Rip Tyler

4/7/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller
Rueben Gibson & Bill Dromo vs. The Assassins
Charlie Cook vs. Ernie Ladd

4/8/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/9/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium  
Charlie Cook & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins
David Schultz vs. Bob Armstrong
Burrhead Jones vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield
Note:  1st Southeastern Card in Pensacola

4/10/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

4/12/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/13/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink  
Charlie Cook & Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassins  
Ron Fuller vs. Rocket Monroe
Rueben Gibson vs. David Shultz
Eddie Mansfield vs. Mike Stallings in a no DQ match

4/14/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller in a lumberjack match
Bill Dromo & Rocket Monroe vs. The Assassins in a no DQ match
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield

4/15/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/16/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook, Rueben Gibson & Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield & The Assassins
Greg Peterson vs. Ron Fuller
Plus other matches including Burrhead Jones, Mike Stallings and others

4/19/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/20/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Rip Tyler vs. Eddie Mansfield
Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz
Charlie Cook & Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassins

4/21/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/22/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/23/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Burrhead Jones vs. Eddie Mansfield
Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz
Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins

4/26/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/27/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Mike Stallings vs. Outlaw
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Rip Tyler vs. David Shultz
Ron Fuller vs. Charlie Cook
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins

4/28/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/29/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/30/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Fields vs. The Outlaw
Eddie Mansfield vs. Greg Peterson
Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz
Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Sullivan
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins

5/1/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Fuller
Assassin #1 vs. Rip Tyler
Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Sullivan & Eddie Mansfield
Reuben Gibson vs. Assassin #2
David Schultz vs. Mike Jackson
Mike Stallings vs. Burrhead Jones

5/3/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/4/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Rueben Gibson vs. The Outlaw
Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Sullivan
Ricky Gibson vs. Assassin #2
Rip Tyler vs. Assassin #1
Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield

5/5/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ron Fuller beat Wrestling Pro(Tarzan Baxter) via pinfall
Bob Armstrong & Rip Tyler & Mike Stallings beat The Assassins & Eddie Mansfield in an elimination match
Charlie Cook beat David Shultz by DQ in a Canadian lumberjack match
Rueben Gibson double countout with Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings beat Eddie Mansfield

5/6/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/7/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Ron Fuller
Mike Stallings & Rip Tyler vs. The Assassins
also included Bob Armstrong, Eddie Mansfield and others

5/8/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
12-man battle royal
Rip Tyler & Reuben Gibson vs. The Assassins
Ron Fuller vs. Mike Stallings
Charlie Cook vs. David Schultz
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Eddie Sullivan vs. Burrhead Jones

5/10/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Sullivan
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Charlie Cook vs. David Shultz
The Assassins vs. Rip Tyler & Rueben Gibson
Ron Fuller vs. Ricky Fields
12-man tag battle royal

5/11/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Rueben Gibson vs. Eddie Sullivan
David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield vs. Bob Armstrong & Mike Stallings in a no DQ match
Ron Fuller vs. Ricky Fields
The Assassins vs. Rip Tyler & Charlie Cook

5/12/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/13/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/15/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Rip Tyler, Reuben Gibson & Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassins & Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings vs. Ron Fuller
David Schultz vs. Charlie Cook in a no DQ match
Burrhead Jones vs. Eddie Sullivan
Plus 1 other match

5/16/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Ron Fuller No DQ
The Assassins & Eddie Mansfield vs. Mike Stallings, Bob Armstrong & Rip Tyler
also included Rueben Gibson, Burrhead Jones and others

5/17/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Eddie Mansfield vs. Burrhead Jones
David Shultz vs. Charlie Cook in a no DQ match
The Islanders vs. Bob Armstrong & Greg Peterson
Ron Fuller vs. Mike Stallings
Rueben Gibson & Rip Tyler vs. The Assassins in a Texas tornado match

5/18/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Ron Fuller vs. Rueben Gibson
Bob Armstrong, Mike Stallings & Burrhead Jones vs. Eddie Sullivan, Eddie Mansfield & David Shultz in an elimination match
Rip Tyler & Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins

5/19/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/20/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/21/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Fields & Mike Stallings vs. The Assassins
12-man elimination match
plus 3 other matches

5/22/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Assassins vs. Bob Armstrong & Mike Stallings in a Texas tornado match

5/24/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Rueben Gibson draw Eddie Sullivan  
Rip Tyler beat Eddie Mansfield
Charlie Cook beat David Schultz in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong & Mike Stallings beat The Assassins by DQ  
Ron Fuller beat Gorgeous George, Jr.

5/25/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Rueben Gibson vs. Eddie Mansfield
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Sullivan
Charlie Cook, Mike Stallings, Rip Tyler, Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins, David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield  
Ron Fuller vs. Wrestling Pro in a lumberjack match

5/26/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/27/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/28/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Rueben Gibson vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield
Ricky Fields vs. Ron Fuller
Charlie Cook & Rip Tyler vs. The Assassins in a Texas tornado match
Plus 1 other match

5/29/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

5/31/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/1/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Gorgeous George Jr & Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins
Ron Fuller & Eddie Mansfield vs. Mike Stallings & Bob Armstrong
Rip Tyler & Rueben Gibson vs. Eddie Sullivan & David Shultz

6/2/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/3/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/4/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Ricky Fields in a no DQ match
Charlie Cook, Mike Stallings, Rueben Gibson & Rip Tyler beat The Assassins, David Schultz & Eddie Mansfield by DQ
plus 2 other matches

6/5/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Mike Stallings & Charlie Cook vs. David Schultz & Eddie Mansfield

6/7/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Burrhead Jones vs. Eddie Sullivan
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield
Rueben Gibson & Rip Tyler vs. The Assassins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller

6/8/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Charlie Cook & Rueben Gibson vs. Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz
The Assassins, David Shultz, Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan vs. Bob Armstrong, Charlie Cook, Mike Stallings, Burrhead Jones & Rueben Gibson in an elimination match
Ron Fuller vs. Wrestling Pro in a Texas death match

6/9/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/10/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/11/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Burrhead Jones beat Eddie Mansfield
Rueben Gibson draw Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings & Bob Armstrong beat The Assassins by DQ
David Schultz no contest with Charlie Cook
Ron Fuller beat Ricky Fields in a lumberjack match

6/12/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

6/14/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Eddie Sullivan beat Greg Peterson via pinfall
Charlie Cook beat Eddie Mansfield
Rueben Gibson beat David Shultz
Mike Stallings & Wrestling Pro beat The Assassins by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller to win Gulf Coast Title

6/15/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

6/16/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/17/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/18/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

6/21/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Terry Latham beat Eddie Sullivan
Ricky Fields beat The Outlaw
Charlie Cook & Ricky Fields(sub Mike Stallings) beat Eddie Mansfield & David Shultz
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong in a Texas death match
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson beat The Assassins in a no DQ match to win Gulf Coast Tag Title

6/22/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Mike Jackson vs. Eddie Sullivan
Mike Stallings vs. Assassin #1
Charlie Cook vs. Assassin #2
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Fuller & David Shultz

6/23/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/24/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/25/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

6/28/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson beat The Assassins
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings double DQ David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield

6/29/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Outlaw vs. Mike Jackson
The Assassins vs. Wrestling Pro & Charlie Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan vs. Bob Armstrong & Mike Stallings
Ron Fuller & David Shultz vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson in a no DQ match

6/30/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

Last edited on Fri Mar 10th, 2017 11:13 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
2nd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
7/1/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/3/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
14-man pole battle royal

7/4/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield in an elimination match
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable vs. Kitty Adams & Suzette Ferriera

7/5/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Dave Schultz beat Charlie Cook
Ricky Gibson & Mike Stallings beat The Assassins
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan
Vicki Williams & Joyce Grable beat Kitty Adams & Suzette Ferriera
David Shultz won a pole battle royal

7/6/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Joyce Grable vs. Suzette Ferriera
The Assassins vs. Charlie Cook & Bob Armstrong
Eddie Mansfield vs. Tony Charles
Kitty Adams & Eddie Sullivan vs. Vicki Williams & Ricky Fields
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Fuller & David Shultz in a lumberjack match

7/7/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/8/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/9/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Fargo vs. Eddie Sullivan
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles vs. The Assassins
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield in a no DQ match
Ricky Fields vs. Ron Fuller

7/10/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/12/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Tony Charles beat Eddie Sullivan
Charlie Cook beat Eddie Mansfield
David Shultz beat Mike Stallings
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller in a boxing match
Don Fargo & Ricky Gibson beat The Assassins

7/13/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
David Shultz vs. Don Fargo
Eddie Sullivan vs. Bob Armstrong
Ron Fuller vs. Charlie Cook
Ricky Gibson, Tony Charles & Mike Stallings vs. The Assassins & Eddie Mansfield
Pole Battle Royal

7/14/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/15/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/16/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield & David Shultz in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles vs. Assassin #1
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Sullivan
Don Fargo vs. Assassin #2
Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Fuller in a no DQ match
12-man Pole Battle Royal

7/17/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/19/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Charlie Cook & Greg Peterson over Eddie Mansfield & The Outlaw
Tony Charles over Eddie Mansfield
Mike Stallings over David Shultz in a lumberjack match
Don Fargo & Ricky Gibson beat The Assassins
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong to win Gulf Coast Title

7/20/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Mansfield
Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Sullivan
The Assassins vs. Mike Stallings & Ricky Gibson
David Shultz vs. Tony Charles
Don Fargo vs. Ron Fuller in a brass knuckles match

7/21/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/22/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/23/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Karate Exhibition with Ron Slinker
Bob Armstrong vs. Eddie Sullivan
Wrestling Pro & Don Fargo vs. The Assassins
Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield in a lumberjack match

7/24/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/26/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Charlie Cook beat Eddie Mansfield
Tony Charles beat Eddie Sullivan in a loser leaves town match
Mike Stallings beat David Schultz by DQ  
The Assassins beat Don Fargo & Ricky Gibson
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Slinker
Ron Fuller beat Wrestling Pro  

7/27/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Karate Exhibition Ron Slinker
Eddie Mansfield vs. Ricky Gibson
Tony Charles vs. David Shultz No DQ
Bob Armstrong, Ricky Gibson & Don Fargo vs. Ron Fuller, Eddie Mansfield & Eddie Sullivan in an elimination match
The Assassins vs. Mike Stallings & Charlie Cook No DQ

7/28/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/29/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/30/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ricky Gibson & Charlie Cook vs. Ron Fuller & Ron Slinker
Ricky Fields & Wrestling Pro vs. The Assassins
Don Fargo vs. Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles vs. David Schultz
Mike Stallings vs. Eddie Mansfield

8/2/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Eddie Mansfield & David Shultz over Charlie Cook & Mike Hendricks
Ron Fuller beat Greg Peterson
Rueben Gibson & Tony Charles beat The Assassins
Ricky Gibson beat Don Fargo in a brass knuckles match
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Slinker in a judo jacket match

8/3/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Eddie Mansfield vs. Bob Armstrong
Norvel Austin & Ron Slinker vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson
David Shultz vs. Tony Charles in a no DQ match
The Assassins vs. Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings in a Texas tornado match

8/4/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/5/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/7/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Tony Charles vs. Ron Fuller

8/8/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Mansfield
Mike Hendricks vs. Norvel Austin
David Shultz vs. Mike Stallings
The Assassins & Ron Slinker vs. Ricky Gibson, Rueben Gibson & Tony Charles in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller in a boxing match

8/9/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mike Hendricks draw Eddie Mansfield
Norvell Austin beat Charlie Cook
Mike Stallings beat David Schultz
Tony Charles beat Ron Fuller
The Assassins beat Rueben Gibson & Tony Charles
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Slinker

8/10/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Novell Austin & Eddie Mansfield vs. Ricky Gibson & Mike Hendricks
Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Slinker
The Assassins vs. Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings in a lumberjack match
David Shultz vs. Tony Charles
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a boxing match

8/11/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/12/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/13/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/14/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/16/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mike Stallings beat Norvell Austin
Eddie Mansfield beat Mike Hendricks
Norvell Austin & David Shultz beat Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings
The Assassins beat Rueben Gibson & Charlie Cook(sub for Ricky Gibson)
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles beat Ron Fuller & Ron Slinker

8/17/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Assassin #1 vs. Wrestling Pro
Assassin #2 vs. Mike Stallings
Norvell Austin & Eddie Mansfield vs. Tony Charles & Charlie Cook
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Slinker
Ron Fuller & David Shultz vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson  

8/18/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/19/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/20/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
12-man elimination match
Charlie Cook vs. David Schultz in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles vs. Ron Fuller & Eddie Mansfield
Ricky Gibson, Rueben Gibson & Wrestling Pro vs. The Assassins & Norvell Austin
Plus 1 other match

8/23/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Charlie Cook vs. Eddie Mansfield
Charlie Cook & Tony Charles vs. David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield
Mike Stallings vs. Norvell Austin
The Assassins vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong

8/24/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Eddie Mansfield vs. Rueben Gibson
Norvell Austin vs. Bob Armstrong
The Assassins vs. Mike Stallings & Charlie Cook
Ron Fuller, David Shultz & Eddie Mansfield vs. Tony Charles, Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson
12 man Elimination match

8/25/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/26/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/27/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Rueben Gibson vs. Assassin #1
Wrestling Pro vs. Don Carson
Tony Charles & Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller & David Shultz
Charlie Cook, Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. Norvell Austin & The Assassins

8/28/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/30/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Norvell Austin beat Rueben Gibson
David Shultz beat Mike Hendricks
Rueben Gibson & Wrestling Pro beat David Shultz & Norvell Austin in a Texas tornado match
The Assassins beat Tony Charles & Charlie Cook
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller in an Indian strap match

8/31/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
David Shultz vs. Rueben Gibson
Norvell Austin vs. Charlie Cook
The Assassins vs. Wrestling Pro & Bob Armstrong
David Shultz, Eddie Mansfield & Ron Fuller vs. Tony Charles, Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson in a Texas tornado match

9/1/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/2/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/4/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

9/6/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Don Carson beat Mike Stallings
Robert Fuller beat The Outlaw
Charlie Cook draw Norvell Austin
Tony Charles beat Lord Raven
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Horn
The Assassins beat Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong in a cage match

9/7/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Norvell Austin vs. Mike Stallings
Don Carson & Lord Raven vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
Ron Fuller vs. Charlie Cook
The Assassins vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson

9/8/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/9/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/11/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

9/12/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Norvell Austin
Tony Charles vs. Don Carson
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. Ron Fuller & Lord Raven
Charlie Cook & Mike Stallings vs. The Assassins

9/13/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Charlie Cook beat Lord Raven
Tony Charles beat Norvell Austin
Mike Stallings beat Don Carson
The Assassins beat Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson to win Gulf Coast Tag Title
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller to win Gulf Coast Title in a lumberjack match

9/14/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Lord Raven vs. Bob Armstrong
Ron Fuller & Norvell Austin vs. Mike Stallings & Charlie Cook
Don Carson vs. Tony Charles
The Assassins vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson in a cage match

9/15/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/16/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/17/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Raven
Tony Charles vs. Don Carson in a no DQ match
Mike Stallings vs. Ron Fuller
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins in a cage match

9/18/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

9/20/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson no contest with The Assassins
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Harley Race
Semifinals
Don Carson beat Mike Stallings
Bob Armstrong beat Norvell Austin
Finals
Bob Armstrong beat Don Carson

9/21/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Outlaw vs. Mike Stallings
Don Carson vs. Charlie Cook
Norvell Austin & Lord Raven vs. Mike Stallings & Charlie Cook
The Assassins vs. Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/22/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/23/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/24/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

9/25/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Armstrong
Ricky Gibson, Reuben Gibson & Charlie Cook vs. The Assassins & Billy Spears
Tony Charles vs. Don Carson
Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Horne
Mike Stallings vs. Ron Fuller
Robert Fuller vs. Lord Raven

9/27/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper(sub for Harley Race)
Charlie Cook, Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong beat the Assassins & Norvell Austin
Mongolian Stomper beat Tim Tate
Tony Charles beat Don Carson
Ron Fuller beat Mike Stallings
Robert Fuller beat Lord Raven

9/28/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Norvell Austin vs. Charlie Cook
Don Carson vs. Rueben Gibson
The Assassins vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles in a no DQ match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Mike Stallings
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ricky Gibson

9/29/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/30/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/1/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Charles vs. Don Carson
Norvell Austin vs. Robert Fuller
Charlie Cook vs. Mongolian Stomper  
Ricky Gibson & Rueben Gibson vs. The Assassins  
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller

10/4/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong, Tony Charles & Robert Fuller vs. The Assassins & Don Carson
Mongolian Stomper vs. Rueben Gibson
Ron Fuller vs. Charlie Cook
Ricky Gibson vs. Joe Turner
Mario Crumley vs. Norvell Austin

10/5/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Ricky Gibson vs. Ron Fuller
Don Carson vs. Tony Charles
Rueben Gibson vs. Mongolian Stomper
Norvell Austin & The Assassins vs. Charlie Cook, Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller

10/6/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/7/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/8/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Norvell Austin
Tony Charles vs. Rick Connors
Rueben Gibson vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Don Carson & The Assassins

10/10/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Bob Armstrong vs. Don Carson

10/11/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
The Assassins vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
Robert Fuller vs. Don Carson in a Texas death match
Norvell Austin vs. Rueben Gibson
Charlie Cook vs. El Diablo

10/12/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Rick Connors vs. Ted Allen
Norvell Austin & The Assassins vs. Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller
Don Carson vs. Charlie Cook
Mongolian Stomper vs. Tony Charles

10/13/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/14/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/15/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tony Charles vs. Sir Winston
Charlie Cook vs. Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles vs. Don Carson, Norvell Austin & Assassin #2
Ron Fuller vs. Assassin #1 in a loser leaves town match

10/18/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper in a no DQ match
The Assassins & Don Carson vs. Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Tony Charles
Charlie Cook vs. Sir Winston
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Plus 1 other match

10/19/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Sir Winston vs. Tony Charles
Assassin #1 vs. Bob Armstrong in a loser leaves town match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Charlie Cook
Don Carson & Assassin #2 vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller

10/20/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/21/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/22/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook vs. Sir Winston
Tony Charles vs. David Shultz
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller vs. The Assassin(Randy Colley) & Norvell Austin
Ron Fuller vs. Don Carson in a loser leaves town match

10/23/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

10/25/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles vs. Sir Winston & The Assassin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Cook & Roy Lee Welch vs. David Shultz & Norvell Austin
Plus 1 other match

10/26/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Wrestling Pro vs. Sir Winston
David Shultz vs. Charlie Cook
Tony Charles vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Norvell Austin, Don Carson & The Assassin in a Texas death match

10/27/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/28/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/29/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

10/30/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/1/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat The Assassin & Don Carson  
Tony Charles beat David Schultz
Charlie Cook beat Sir Winston
Frankie Laine beat Norvell Austin  

11/2/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Tony Charles & Wrestling Pro vs. Sir Winston & David Shultz
Mongolian Stomper & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Don Carson & The Assassin vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller

11/3/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/4/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/5/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Tony Charles & Charlie Cook
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Don Carson & The Assassin
David Schultz & Sir Winston vs. Jim Allen & Roy Lee Welch
Plus other matches

11/6/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/8/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Frankie Lane beat Norvell Austin  
Charlie Cook beat Sir Winston
Tony Charles beat David Schultz
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat The Assassin & Don Carson in a Texas tornado match
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller in a no DQ, loser leaves town match  

11/9/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Tony Charles vs. David Shultz
Mongolian Stomper vs. ??
Plus other matches

11/10/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/11/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/12/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson, Norvell Austin & The Assassin vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller in a handicap match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Tony Charles
David Schultz vs. Jimmy Golden
Charlie Cook vs. Sir Winston

11/13/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/15/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper vs. Wrestling Pro
The Assassin, Don Carson, David Schultz, Norvell Austin & Billy Spears vs. Bob Armstrong, Tony Charles, Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller & Frankie Laine
Charlie Cook vs. Sir Winston
David Schultz vs. Tony Charles
Norvell Austin vs. Jimmy Golden

11/16/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Andre The Giant & Robert Fuller vs. Don Carson, The Assassin & Norvell Austin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs. David Shultz
Sir Winston vs. Charlie Cook
Tony Charles vs. Frankie Lane

11/17/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/18/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/19/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Frankie Lane vs. Sir Winston
David Schultz vs. Tony Charles
Jimmy Golden vs. Norvell Austin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Wrestling Pro
Don Carson & The Assassin vs. Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong

11/20/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
8-man tag match

11/22/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ  
The Assassin & Don Carson beat Robert Fuller & Tony Charles
Joyce Grable beat Leilani Kai
Jimmy Golden beat David Schultz  
Terry Gibbs beat Norvell Austin

11/23/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong Boxing match
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tony Charles vs. Don Carson, The Assassin & David Shultz
Joyce Grable vs. Leilani Kai
Terry Gibbs vs. Norvell Austin

11/24/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Mongolian Stomper vs. Buzz Sawyer

11/25/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/26/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium  
Bob Armstrong, Tony Charles & Jimmy Golden vs. Don Carson, The Assassin & David Schultz  
Wrestling Pro vs. Mongolian Stomper  
Norvell Austin vs. Frankie Laine
Terry Gibbs vs. Don Carson
Plus 1 other match

11/27/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

11/29/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
13-man elimination match featuring Buzz Sawyer, Jimmy Golden, The Assassin, Gorgeous George, Jr. & Mongolian Stomper  
Robert Fuller beat Billy Spears
Tony Charles beat Norvell Austin
David Shultz beat Terry Gibbs
Don Carson beat Roy Lee Welch

11/30/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Ken Dillinger vs. Wrestling Pro
Terry Gibbs vs. Knute Rogers
Norvell Austin vs. Tony Charles
The Assassin vs. Bob Armstrong
Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden

12/1/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/2/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/3/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
12-Man Elimination including Mongolian Stomper, Don Carson, The Assassin, Norvell Austin, Billy Spears, Gorgeous George, Jr., Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Jimmy Golden, Tony Charles, Terry Gibbs and Roy Lee Welch
Plus 4 other matches

12/6/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
No Wrestling

12/7/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Bob Armstrong beat The Assassin
Norvell Austin beat Tony Charles
Wrestling Pro beat Knute Rogers
Jimmy Golden beat Buzz Sawyer
Robert Fuller & Terry Gibbs beat Norvell Austin & Mongolian Stomper

12/8/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/9/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/10/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ken Dillinger
Norvell Austin vs. Buzz Sawyer
The Assassin vs. Terry Gibbs
Bonnie Watson & Jimmy Golden vs. Don Carson & Billy Spears
Mongolian Stomper vs. Robert Fuller

12/11/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

12/13/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Norvell Austin & Billy Spears beat Robert Fuller in a handicap match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
The Assassin & Don Carson vs. Jimmy Golden & Tony Charles
Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Terry Gibbs
Roy Welch vs. Norvell Austin

12/14/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Mongolian Stomper vs. Wrestling Pro
10-Man elimination match

12/15/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/16/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/17/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/20/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
No Wrestling

12/25/78 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
2-ring, 13-man battle royal

12/27/78 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Norvell Austin beat Billy Spears
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong in a Texas death match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Don Carson & Buck Robley(sub for The Assassin)
Terry Gibbs beat Ken Dillinger
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Tony Charles

12/28/78 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

12/29/78 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/30/78 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/31/78 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

Last edited on Fri Mar 10th, 2017 11:13 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:05 pm
  PM Quote Reply
3rd Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
1/1/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/3/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Gorgeous George, Jr. beat Burrhead Jones
Terry Gibbs beat Lord Raven
Robert Fuller & Norvell Austin beat The Assassin(Randy Colley) & Don Carson
Jimmy Golden beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ

1/4/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

1/5/79 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
14-Man, 2-Ring battle royal
Ricky Gibson vs. Billy Spears
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper
Don Carson & The Assassin vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Plus 3 other matches

1/6/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/10/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/11/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

1/12/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/13/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/15/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/17/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/18/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

1/19/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/20/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/24/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/25/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

1/26/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/27/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/31/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/1/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

2/2/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/3/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/5/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

2/7/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/8/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

2/9/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/10/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/12/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

2/14/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/15/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

2/16/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/17/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/21/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/22/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

2/23/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/24/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/28/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/1/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

3/2/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/3/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/5/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

3/7/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/8/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

3/9/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/10/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/12/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

3/14/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/15/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

3/16/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/17/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/19/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

3/21/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/22/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Gladiator(Louie Tillet) vs. Wrestling Pro in a no DQ, Texas death match
David Schultz & Wayne Ferris vs. Norvell Austin & Ken Lucas
Terry Lathan vs. Eddie Sullivan
Rip Tyler vs. Ricky Fields
The Hulk(aka Terry Boulder) vs. Ben Alexander

3/23/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/24/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/28/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/29/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

3/30/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/31/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/2/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

4/4/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/5/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

4/6/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/7/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/9/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ron Fuller & Roy Lee Welch vs. The Hulk & The Gladiator
Norvell Austin vs. David Schultz in a no DQ match
Eddie Sullivan vs. Ricky Fields in a bounty match
Terry Lathan vs. Rip Tyler in a bounty match
Armond Hussian vs. Wayne Farris
Ben Alexander vs. Larry Mills

4/11/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/12/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk & The Gladiator vs. Ron Fuller & Roy Lee Welch

4/13/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/14/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan beat Eddie Sullivan & Masked Destroyer
David Schultz beat Wade Holt
The Hulk beat Bob Eddins, Larry Mills & Ed Griffin in a handicap match
Ron Fuller beat Buck Brannigan

4/16/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Wrestling Pro vs. The Gladiator in a pole match
Norvell Austin vs. David Schultz in a cage match
Rip Tyler & Eddie Sullivan vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan
Armond Hussian vs. Wayne Farris
The Hulk vs. Ron Fuller
Ben Alexander vs. Wade Holt

4/18/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/19/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

4/20/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/21/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
The Samoan beat Ben Alexander
The Gladiator beat Wrestling Pro
David Schultz beat Bob Griffin
Roy Lee Welch beat Wayne Farris
The Hulk beat Bob Griffin, The Destroyer & Terry Lathan in a bear hug challenge match

4/23/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Hulk vs. Ron Fuller
David Schultz vs. Terry Lathan
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Gladiator in a bullrope match
The Samoans vs. Wrestling Pros #1 & #2
Ricky Fields vs. Eddie Sullivan
Ben alexander vs. Norvell Austin

4/25/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/26/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk vs. Andre the Giant

4/27/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
David Schultz beat Ron Fuller to win Gulf Coast Title

4/28/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
The Samoans(Afa & Sika) beat Bob Eddins & Charles Griffin
Wrestling Pro beat Ben Alexander
Ricky Fields beat The Destroyer
The Gladiator no contest with Roy Lee Welch
David Schultz beat Bob Armstrong(sub for Ron Fuller)

4/30/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Hulk vs. Wrestling Pro
David Schultz vs. Armon Hussian
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan vs. The Samoans
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Gladiator
Eddie Sullivan vs. Larry Mills
Inferno #1 vs. Ben Alexander

5/2/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/3/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
Andre The Giant & Roy Lee Welch beat The Hulk & The Gladiator

5/4/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ron Slinker beat David Schultz to win Gulf Coast Title

5/5/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Andre The Giant no contest with The Hulk in an arm wrestling match
Ron Slinker beat Rick Connors
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan beat The Infernos
Eddie Sullivan beat Burrhead Jones
Austin Idol beat Larry Mills

5/6/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Hulk vs. Andre The Giant
David Schultz vs. Ron Fuller
Plus 4 other matches

5/7/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

5/9/79 Selma, AL

5/10/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

5/11/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Samoans beat Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan to win Gulf Coast Tag Title

5/12/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ox Baker beat Bob Eddins
Austin Idol beat Burrhead Jones
Ron Slinker beat The Gladiator to win Gulf Coast Television Title
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan beat The Samoans

5/13/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Slinker vs. The Hulk
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Gladiator in a hair vs. mask, lumberjack match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. ??
Austin Idol vs. ??
The Samoans vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan
Wrestling Pros #1 & #2 vs. ?? & ??

5/14/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Samoans vs. Ricky Field & Terry Lathan
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Eddie Sullivan
The Hulk & Billy Spears vs. Roy Lee Welch & Ron Slinker
Austin Idol vs. Burrhead Jones
Herb Calvert vs. Larry Mills
Bob Eddins vs. The Inferno

5/16/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/17/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk & Eddie Sullivan vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Roy Lee Welch

5/18/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan beat The Samoans to win Gulf Coast Tag Title
The Hulk vs. Bob Armstrong

5/19/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/20/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Gladiator vs. Ron Slinker in a mask vs. title match
The Hulk vs. Ron Fuller
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Kurt Von Hess
Austin Idol vs. Roy Lee Welch
Plus 6-man tag match

5/21/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ron Fuller
The Gladiator vs. Ron Slinker in a mask vs. title match
The Samoans vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan
Roy Lee Welch vs. Austin Idol
Herb Calvert vs. audience member in a challenge match
Eddie Sullivan vs. Charlie Griffin

5/23/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat The Hulk(sub for Ron Fuller) by DQ

5/24/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

5/25/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Hulk vs. ??

5/26/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
The Samoans beat Bob Eddins & Charlie Griffin
Ron Fuller beat Eddie Sullivan
The Hulk beat The Outlaw by submission
Ron Slinker beat Ox Baker

5/27/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Hulk vs. Ox Baker
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan vs. The Samoans
Austin Idol vs. Reuben Gibson
Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiator

5/28/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ox Baker vs. The Hulk
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan vs. The Samoans
The Gladiator vs. Roy Lee Welch in a mask vs. hair, lumberjack match
Ron Slinker vs. Austin Idol
Herb Calvert in an audience challenge
?? Griffin vs. The Inferno

5/30/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/31/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk, Terry Latham & Ricky Fields vs. Ox Baker & The Samoans

6/1/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Samoans beat Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan to win Gulf Coast Tag Title

6/2/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ricky Fields beat The Outlaw
Terry Lathan draw Herb Calvert
Ron Slinker beat Eddie Sullivan
Wrestling Pros #1 & #2 beat The Samoans

6/3/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker, Herb Calvert & The Gladiator vs. The Hulk, Ron Slinker & Roy Lee Welch
The Samoans vs. Wrestling Pros #1 & #2
Austin Idol vs. Terry Lathan
Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiator
Plus other matches

6/4/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ox Baker vs. The Hulk in a bounty match
The Samoans vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan
Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiator in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. The Infernos
Austin Idol vs. Wrestling Pro #1
Herb Calvert in an audience challenge
Eddie Sullivan vs. Larry Mills

6/6/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
The Hulk beat Ox Baker to win Gulf Coast Title
The Samoans vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. The Infernos
Ron Fuller vs. Austin Idol
Plus 2 other matches

6/7/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk vs. Ox Baker

6/8/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/9/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ron Slinker beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
Leroy & Luther Dargon beat Mike Diamond & The Outlaw
Herb Calvert beat Terry Lathan
The Hulk beat The Assassin by submission

6/11/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
The Hulk vs. The Gladiator
Leroy Dargon, Luther Dargon & Bobo Brazil vs. The Samoans & Eddie Sullivan
Herb Calvert vs. Ron Slinker
Terry Lathan vs. Austin Idol
Ricky Fields vs. The Inferno

6/12/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Hulk vs. Ox Baker in a Texas death match
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. The Samoans
Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan vs. The Gladiators #1 & #2
Ron Slinker vs. Herb Calvert
Plus 1 other match

6/13/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol beat The Hulk to win Gulf Coast Title
The Samoans vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Lathan in a Texas tornado match
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. Leon Ogle & The Inferno
Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiator
Ox Baker vs. Ginger the Wrestling Bear & Ray Hall

6/14/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk & Ron Slinker vs. Ox Baker & Herb Calvert

6/15/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Billy Spears vs. Larry Brock

6/16/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/18/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Austin Idol vs. The Hulk
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. The Gladiators
Ginger the Wrestling Bear & Larry Brock vs. Herb Calvert & Billy Spears
Ron Slinker vs. Eddie Sullivan
Ricky Fields vs. Buddy Diamond
Terry Lathan vs. Inferno #1

6/19/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Hulk vs. Toru Tanaka in a Texas death, bounty match
Austin Idol vs. Ron Fuller
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. The Gladiators
Ginger the Wrestling Bear vs. The Infernos
Plus 2 other matches

6/20/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. The Hulk
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. Eddie Sullivan & Leon Ogle
The Gladiator vs. Ron Slinker
Ginger the Wrestling Bear vs. Herb Calvert
Plus 2 other matches

6/21/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink
The Hulk vs. Austin Idol

6/22/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Hulk beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Austin Idol beat Jack Brisco via pinfall
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon beat The Samoans to win Gulf Coast Tag Title
Ron Slinker beat Jerry Brisco
Plus 3 other matches

6/23/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/25/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Austin Idol vs. The Hulk in a no DQ match
The Samoans vs. Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon
Herb Calvert vs. Terry Lathan
Larry Brock & Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiator & Billy Spears
Pierre Bonnet vs. Ricky Fields
Roy Lee Welch vs. Eddie Sullivan

6/26/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. The Hulk
The Gladiators vs. Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon
Herb Calvert vs. Ron Slinker in a no time limit match
Ricky Fields vs. Pierre Bonnet
Terry Lathan vs. Eddie Sullivan

6/27/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong
Ricky Fields vs. Eddie Sullivan
Pierre Bonnet vs. Roy Lee Welch
Ox Baker vs. Terry Lathan
The Gladiator(Louie Tillet) vs. Ron Slinker
The Hulk vs. Herb Calvert

6/28/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

6/29/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/30/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

Last edited on Fri Mar 10th, 2017 11:14 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:06 pm
  PM Quote Reply
4th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
7/2/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Austin Idol vs. Robert Fuller
Sika Anoia vs. Eddie Sullivan
The Gladiators vs. Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon
Ron Slinker vs. Herb Calvert
The Inferno vs. Ricky Fields
Terry Lathan vs. Pierre Bonnet

7/3/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Austin Idol vs. Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
Samoan Sika vs. Eddie Sullivan
Herb Calvert vs. Ron Slinker
Plus other matches including Leroy Dargon, Luther Dragon, Ricky Fields, Terry Latham and others

7/4/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. Robert Fuller
The Gladiators vs. The Samoans
Bob Armstrong vs. Masked Superstar(Kurt Von Hess)
Leroy Dargon & Luther Dargon vs. Eddie Sullivan & Rip Tyler
Ron Slinker vs. Pierre Bonnet
Herb Calvert vs. Terry Lathan
Ricky Fields vs. Mike Diamond

7/5/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

7/6/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
The Hulk beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ

7/7/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/10/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Samoans & Ron Slinker vs. The Gladiators & Billy Spears in an elimination match
Robert Fuller vs. Austin Idol
Leroy Dargon vs. Herb Calvert
The Assassins vs. Ricky Fields & Terry Latham
Plus 2 other matches

7/11/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/12/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

7/13/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/14/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/17/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Samoans vs. The Gladiators in a lumberjack match
Austin Idol vs. Ted Oates
Eddie Sullivan & Judy Martin vs. Pierre Bonnet & Wenona Little Heart
Herb Calvert vs. Terry Latham
Ron Slinker vs. Assassin #1
Ricky Fields vs. Inferno #1

7/18/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/19/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

7/20/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/21/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/24/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Moose Monroe vs. Mr. Wrestling & Roy Lee welch
The Assassins vs. The Samoans
Ron Slinker vs. Herb Calvert
Plus 3 other matches

7/25/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/26/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

7/27/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/28/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/31/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassins vs. The Samoans in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling vs. Austin Idol
Ox Baker vs. Ron Slinker
Plus 2 other matches

8/1/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/2/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

8/3/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/4/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/6/79 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/7/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker vs. Crusher Blackwell in a lights out match
The Assassins vs. The Samoans in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Wrestling
Plus 2 other matches

8/8/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/9/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

8/10/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/11/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/11/79 Eufaula, AL

8/14/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Andre The Giant vs. Ox Baker
The Assassins vs. The Samoans
Austin Idol vs. Pierre Bonnet
Plus 3 other matches

8/15/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/16/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

8/17/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Included Andre The Giant

8/18/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/21/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Gladiator vs. Austin Idol
The Assassins vs. The Samoans
Wrestling Pro vs. Ox Baker
Plus 3 other matches

8/22/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Austin Idol
Ox Baker vs. Wahoo McDaniel
The Samoans vs. The Assassins(Randy Colley & Kurt Von Hess)
Super Gladiator(Leon Ogle) vs. The Gladiator(Louie Tillet)
plus 3 other matches

8/23/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

8/24/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/25/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/26/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Inferno
The Hunter vs. Terry Lathan
Ricky Fields vs. Herb Calvert
The Samoans & Crusher Blackwell vs. Ox Baker & The Assassins
Austin Idol vs. The Gladiator

8/29/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/30/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

8/31/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/1/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/4/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. The Gladiator
The Assassins vs. The Samoans
Ox Baker vs. Tom McBride
The Hunter & Eddie Mansfield vs. Jerry Stubbs & Mike Stallings
Herb Calvert vs. Roy Lee Welch

9/5/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/6/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

9/7/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/8/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/11/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ox Baker vs. Crusher Blackwell in a Canadian lumberjack match
Austin Idol vs. Ron Fuller
The Assassins vs. Jerry Stubbs & Mike Stallings
The Gladiator vs. Herb Calvert in a fence match
Plus 2 Other Matches

9/12/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/13/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

9/14/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/15/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/15/79 Eufaula, AL
Included Wahoo McDaniel

9/18/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

9/19/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/20/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

9/21/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/22/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/25/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

9/26/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/27/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

9/28/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/29/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/2/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs & Mike Stallings vs. The Assassins
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Pensacola
Ox Baker vs. Vince Volotti
Plus 2 other matches

10/3/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/4/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

10/5/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Included The Hulk

10/6/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/6/79 Eufaula, AL
Included The Hulk, Austin Idol, Kevin Sullivan

10/7/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Kevin Sullivan vs. Austin Idol in a Boston street fight match
Roy Lee Welch & Jerry Stubbs vs. The Assassins
Eddie Mansfield vs. Bob Owens
Plus 2 other matches

10/10/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/11/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

10/12/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/13/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/14/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Hulk vs. Ox Baker
Jerry Stubbs & Robert Fuller vs. The Assassins
Kevin Sullivan vs. Eddie Mansfield in a boxing match
The Hunter vs. Roy Lee Welch

10/17/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/18/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

10/19/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/20/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/21/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

10/24/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/25/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

10/26/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/27/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/28/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

10/31/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall(Card Cancelled due to weather)
The Hulk vs. Toru Tanaka
The Assassins & Tom Shaft vs. Jerry Stubbs, Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Kevin Sullivan vs. Eddie Mansfield in a no DQ match
Jimmy Golden vs. Super Pro(Randy Rose)
Norvell Austin vs. Bob Owens
Roy Lee Welch vs. Troy Graham

11/1/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

11/2/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/3/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/6/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Toru Tanaka
Kevin Sullivan vs. Tom Shaft in a lights out, chair match
The Assassins vs. Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs in a title vs. loser leaves town match
The Mongolians vs. Jimmy Golden & Roy Lee Welch
Plus 2 other matches

11/7/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
15-man battle royal
Toru Tanaka vs. Tony Atlas
Kevin Sullivan, Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs vs. The Assassins & Tom Shaft in a no DQ match
Roy Lee Welch vs. Jimmy Golden
Bob Owens vs. The Mongolian
Troy Graham vs. Super Pro

11/8/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

11/9/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/10/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/11/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Jerry Stubbs & Kevin Sullivan vs. The Assassins & Toru Tanaka
Jimmy Golden vs. Roy Lee Welch
The Mongolians vs. Super Pro & Bob Owens
Norvell Austin vs. Troy Graham

11/14/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/15/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

11/16/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/17/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/18/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller, Jerry Stubbs & Roy Lee Welch vs. The Mongolians, Toru Tanaka & Jimmy Golden in an elimination match
Super Pro vs. Norvell Austin
Jos LeDuc vs. The Outlaw in a Canadian lumberjack match
Kevin Sullivan vs. Troy Graham
Jerry Stubbs vs. The Mongolian

11/22/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Toru Tanaka vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Stubbs & Robert Fuller vs. The Mongolians
Jos LeDuc vs. Troy Graham
Kevin Sullivan vs. Jimmy Golden
Wrestling Pro vs. Super Pro
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Outlaw

11/23/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/24/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/25/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Toru Tanaka in a judo jacket match
Jerry Stubbs & Robert Fuller vs. The Mongolians
Tony Charles vs. Kevin Sullivan
Roy Lee Welch vs. Jimmy Golden
Plus 2 other matches

11/28/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/29/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

11/30/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/1/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/4/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
The Mongolians & Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller, Tony Charles & Kevin Sullivan
Norvell Austin vs. Super Pro
Plus 2 other matches

12/5/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/6/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

12/7/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/8/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/9/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Mongolians & Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller, Kevin Sullivan & Jerry Stubbs in a Texas tornado, death match
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Troy Graham vs. Super Pro

12/12/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/13/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

12/14/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/15/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/16/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
The Mongolians vs. Tony Charles & Jerry Stubbs
Wrestling Pro vs. Super Pro
Norvell Austin vs. Troy Graham
Plus 1 other match

12/19/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/20/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

12/21/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/22/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/25/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Buddy Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Golden & Norvell Austin
Wrestling Pro vs. Super Pro
The Mongolians vs. Tony Charles & Jerry Stubbs
Plus 1 other match

12/26/79 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/27/79 Panama City, FL @ Rainbow Roller Rink

12/28/79 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/29/79 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/30/79 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
The Mongolians vs. Ron Fuller & Buddy Fuller
Wrestling Pro vs. Jos LeDuc
Jerry Stubbs vs. Tony Charles
Plus 2 other matches

Last edited on Fri Mar 10th, 2017 11:15 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
5th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
1/1/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/4/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/5/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/6/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

1/7/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/8/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/11/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/12/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/13/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

1/14/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/15/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Terry Orndorff vs. Randy Rose
Eddie Boulder vs. The Outlaw
The Mongolians vs. Tony Charles & Jerry Stubbs
Norvell Austin, Jimmy Golden & Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Mongolian Stomper in a steel cage match

1/18/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/19/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/20/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

1/21/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/22/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/25/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/26/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/27/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Eddie Boulder & Wendi Richter vs. Randy Rose & Leilani Kai
Plus 2 other matches

1/29/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/1/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

2/2/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/3/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper, Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson
Wrestling Pro vs. Randy Rose
The Mongolians vs. Tony Charles & Eddie Boulder
Terry Orndorff vs. Norvell Austin

2/5/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/8/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/9/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/10/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper, Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Gengus the Mongolian vs. Eddie Boulder
Hannibal the Mongolian vs. Roy Lee Welch
plus 1 other match

2/12/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/15/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/16/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/17/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Jimmy Golden & Norvell Austin vs. Robert Fuller & Eddie Boulder
Tony Charles vs. Don Fargo
Bill Dromo vs. Jos LeDuc
Randy Rose vs. Roy Lee Welch

2/19/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/22/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/23/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/24/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Big C
Charlie Cook, Robert Fuller & Eddie Boulder vs. Jimmy Golden, Norvell Austin & Jos LeDuc
Tony Charles vs. Don Fargo
Randy Rose vs. Roy Lee Welch

2/26/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ron Fuller
Robert Fuller & Eddie Boulder beat Jimmy Golden & Big C(Don Carson)
Tony Charles beat Norvell Austin
Jos LeDuc vs. Roy Lee Welch
Charlie Cook vs. Donnie Fargo
Randy Rose vs. Bill Dromo

2/29/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/1/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/2/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Big C in a Texas death match
Georgia Jaw Jacker(Bob Armstrong) vs. Norvell Austin
Jos Leduc & Bill Irwin vs. Charlie Cook & Eddie Boulder
Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose

3/4/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Georgia Jaw Jacker won a 6-man elimination match
Ron Fuller beat Jimmy Golden
Jos LeDuc no contest with Roy Lee Welch

3/7/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/8/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/9/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Eddie Boulder & Robert Fuller vs. Norvell Austin & Randy Rose
Jos Leduc vs. Big C
Bill Dromo vs. Georgia Jaw Jacker
Tony Charles vs. Bill Irwin

3/11/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Roy Lee Welch beat Donnie Fargo
Charlie Cook beat Bill Irwin
Tony Charles beat Norvell Austin
Eddie Boulder draw Randy Rose
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller, Georgia Jaw Jacker & Jos LeDuc beat Norvell Austin, Big C, Bill Dromo & Jimmy Golden

3/14/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/15/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/17/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

3/18/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Golden by default
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Big C by countout
Bill Dromo vs. Eddie Boulder
Tony Charles vs. Bill Irwin

3/19/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Georgia Jaw Jacker vs. Jimmy Golden, Norvell Austin & Big C in a no DQ match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess Little Heart
Randy Rose vs. Jos LeDuc
Don Fargo vs. Eddie Boulder
Bill Irwin vs. Tony Charles

3/21/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/22/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/23/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Georgia Jaw jacker vs. Jimmy Golden, Norvell Austin, Bill Irwin & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Don Fargo vs. Eddie Boulder
Plus other matches

3/25/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc beat Bill Irwin
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin & Jimmy Golden
Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Big C in a strap match
Ron Bass beat Tony Charles

3/28/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/29/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/30/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Georgia Jaw jacker vs. Jimmy Golden, Norvell Austin, Bill Irwin & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Ron Bass vs. Roy Lee Welch
Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose
Plus 1 other match

4/1/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin & Jimmy Golden
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos Leduc by DQ
Georgia Jaw Jacker no contest with Ron Bass

4/4/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/5/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/6/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

4/7/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

4/8/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/11/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/12/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/13/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

4/14/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

4/15/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller beat Jimmy Golden in a cage, submission match
Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Mongolian Stomper
Ron Fuller beat Dick Steinborn
Charlie Cook vs. Norvell Austin
Bill Irwin vs. Randy Rose

4/18/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/19/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/20/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Norvell Austin & Dick Steinborn
Mongolian Stomper vs. Charlie Cook
Georgia Jaw Jacker vs. Bill Irwin
Eddie Boulder vs. Ron Bass
Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose

4/22/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Mongolian Stomper
Norvell Austin beat Robert Fuller
Ron Fuller, Eddie Boulder & Randy Rose beat Dick Steinborn, Ron Bass & Bill Irwin
Charlie Cook vs. Donnie Fargo
Tony Charles vs. Roy Lee Welch

4/25/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/26/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/27/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Ron Bass & Mongolian Stomper
Tony Charles vs. Dick Steinborn
Georgia Jaw Jacker vs. Norvell Austin
Plus 2 other matches

4/28/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

4/29/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin in a hair vs. hair match
Ron Fuller & Georgia Jaw Jacker beat Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass & Big C in a handicap match
Randy Rose beat Eddie Boulder by knockout
Charlie Cook beat Bill Irwin
Tony Charles beat Donnie Fargo

5/3/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/3/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/5/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Roy Lee Welch beat Bill Irwin
Ron Bass beat Roy Lee Welch
Tony Charles draw Dick Steinborn
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin & Randy Rose
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong

5/6/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Georgia Jaw Jacker by countout
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Norvell Austin & Randy Rose by DQ
Tony Charles draw Dick Steinborn

5/7/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
12-man elimination tournament including Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass, Norvell Austin, Randy Rose, Don Fargo, Bill Irwin, Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Tony Charles, Charlie Cook and Eddie Boulder

5/10/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/10/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston Country Farm Center

5/13/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong beat Mongolian Stomper in a bullrope match
Norvell Austin & Randy Rose beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Tony Charles beat Dick Steinborn by DQ in a boxing match

5/14/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Norvell Austin in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper & Ron Bass
Randy Rose vs. Tony Charles
plus 2 other matches

5/16/80 Troy, AL

5/17/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/17/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/18/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

5/20/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller
Ron Bass beat Bob Armstrong in a bullrope match
Norvell Austin beat Robert Fuller in a Texas death match
Eddie Boulder & Charlie Cook beat Bill Irwin & Randy Rose
Roy Lee Welch beat Cuban Assassin

5/23/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/24/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/25/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Bass vs. Bob Armstrong in a bullrope match
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Norvell Austin & Randy Rose
Mongolian Stomper vs. Eddie Boulder
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 2 other matches

5/27/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller by DQ
Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller, Charlie Cook, Jerry Stubbs & Eddie Boulder beat Ron Bass, Norvell Austin, Cuban Assassin, Bill Irwin & Randy Rose in an elimination match
Bill Irwin beat Roy Lee Welch

5/30/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/31/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/1/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Norvell Austin & Randy Rose in a no DQ match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass vs. Eddie Boulder in a no DQ match
Tony Charles vs. Bill Irwin
Jerry Stubbs vs. Cuban Assassin

6/4/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
Plowboy Frazier, Norvell Austin, Cuban Assassin & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller, Charlie Cook & Jerry Stubbs in an elimination match
Ron Bass beat Eddie Boulder in a bullrope match
Dick Steinborn beat Tony Charles

6/6/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/7/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/8/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Plowboy Frazier, Ron Bass & Big C vs. Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Jerry Stubbs
Norvell Austin vs. Tony Charles
Randy Rose vs. Charlie Cook
Bill Irwin vs. Roy Lee Welch

6/13/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/14/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/15/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc, Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jerry Stubbs vs. Mongolian Stomper, Big C, Plowboy Frazier, Ron Bass & Norvell Austin in an elimination match
Randy Rose vs. Roy Lee Welch
Dick Steinborn vs. Tony Charles
Plus 1 other match

6/17/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper double knockout with Jos LeDuc
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Plowboy Frazier & Big C
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Randy Rose beat Charlie Cook
Norvell Austin draw Tony Charles
Jerry Stubbs beat Bill Irwin

6/20/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/21/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/22/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Bass in a Canadian lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Plowboy Frazier & Big C
Plus 2 other matches

6/24/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Bass & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Jerry Stubbs draw Dick Steinborn
Jos LeDuc beat Mongolian Stomper in a lights out match
Ron Fuller beat Plowboy Frazier
Robert Fuller beat Bic C

6/27/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/28/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/29/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Charlie Cook, Jos Leduc & Jerry Stubbs vs. Big C, Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass, Randy Rose & Plowboy Frazier in a Texas death, cage match
Tony Charles vs. Norvell Austin
Jerry Stubbs vs. Big C
Roy Lee Welch vs. Mike Stanton

Last edited on Fri Mar 10th, 2017 11:16 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:07 pm
  PM Quote Reply
6th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
7/1/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/4/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/5/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/7/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/8/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc beat Mongolian Stomper in a Canadian lumberjack match
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook beat Big C, Ron Bass & Plowboy Frazier in a Texas tornado match
Jerry Stubbs beat Dick Steinborn
Norvell Austin beat Randy Rose
Tony Charles beat Tom Stanton

7/9/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Bass vs. Jos LeDuc in a bullrope match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Charlie Cook
Plowboy Frazier & Big C vs. Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 2 other matches

7/11/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/12/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/14/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/15/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/16/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
15-man battle royal
Mongolian Stomper & Big C vs. Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Randy Rose & Ron Bass vs. Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Dick Steinborn vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 2 other matches

7/18/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/19/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/21/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/22/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc in a cage match
Ron Bass & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Jerry Stubbs beat Tony Charles
Robert Fuller & Norvell Austin beat Plowboy Frazier & Big C

7/23/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

7/25/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/26/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/29/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ricky Gibson vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Dick Steinborn
Norvell Austin vs. Big C
Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs beat Tony Charles & Plowboy Frazier
Ron Bass & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Charlie Cook
Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper in a loser leaves town match

7/30/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Big C in a no DQ match
Jos LeDuc vs. Plowboy Frazier
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Norvell Austin vs. Ron Bass, Randy Rose & Mongolian Stomper
Tony Charles vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 2 other matches

8/1/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/2/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/5/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper won a battle royal
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong, Charlie Cook & Norvell Austin beat Ron Bass, Randy Rose & Big C
Jos LeDuc beat Plowboy Frazier
Jerry Stubbs beat Tony Charles

8/6/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/8/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/9/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/12/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Fuller
Ron Bass & Randy Rose vs. Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles vs. Ricky Gibson
Big C, Sweet Brown Sugar(Koko Ware) & Plowboy Frazier vs. Robert Fuller, Norvell Austin & Charlie Cook
Jerry Stubbs vs. Tom Stanton

8/13/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Ron Bass & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong vs. Big C
Norvell Austin & Charlie Cook vs. Tony Charles & Plowboy Frazier
Jerry Stubbs vs. Tom Stanton
Plus 2 other matches

8/15/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/16/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/19/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Big C in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass & Randy Rose in a no DQ match
Ricky Gibson beat Tony Charles
Jerry Stubbs(sub for Norvell Austin) beat Plowboy Frazier
Charlie Cook vs. Sweet Brown Sugar

8/20/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/22/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/23/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/26/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Big C in a cage match
Ron Bass beat Jos LeDuc in a bullrope match
Randy Rose & Plowboy Frazier beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Tony Charles beat Ricky Gibson in a loser leaves town match
Charlie Cook vs. Tom Stanton
Jerry Stubbs vs. Sweet Brown Sugar

8/27/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/29/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/30/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/2/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Tony Charles in a match with Jerry Stubbs as special referee
Mongolian Stomper no contest with Ron Fuller
9-man elimination match
Jos LeDuc beat Ron Bass in a Canadian lumberjack match
Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong

9/3/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Bass & Randy Rose
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Ricky Gibson
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper & Plowboy Frazier
Plus 3 other matches

9/5/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/6/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/9/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller beat Plowboy Frazier
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Rose in a pole match
Jos LeDuc beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Ron Fuller & Charlie Cook beat Bill Spears & Big C #2

9/10/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong vs. The Big C’s, Mongolian Stomper & Don Carson in a Texas death match
Jerry Stubbs vs. Ricky Gibson
Brad Armstrong vs. Plowboy Frazier
Charlie Cook vs. Sweet Brown Sugar

9/12/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/13/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/16/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/17/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Big C’s, Mongolian Stomper & Jerry Stubbs vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong in an elimination match
Ployboy Frazier vs. Charlie Cook
Ricky Gibson vs. Billy Spears
Roy Lee Welch vs. Greg Holiday

9/19/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/20/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/23/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/24/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong vs. The Big C’s, Mongolian Stomper & Jerry Stubbs in a cage match
Ployboy Frazier vs. Charlie Cook in a no DQ match
Ricky Gibson vs. Reggie Simpson
Roy Lee Welch vs. Jerry Stubbs

9/26/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/27/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/30/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/1/80 Gulf Breeze, FL @ High School
Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Fuller in a no DQ match
The Big C’s vs. Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Stan Frazier vs. Tony Charles
Ricky Gibson vs. Pat Kelly

10/3/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/4/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/5/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller vs. The Big C’s #1(Don Carson) & #2(Dennis Condrey)
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Stan Frazier vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus other matches

10/6/80 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ron Fuller
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Jerry Stubbs
The Big C’s vs. Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong
Mongolian Stomper vs. Charlie Cook
Robert Fuller vs. Pat Kelly
Stan Frazier vs. Mike Masters
Princess Little Heart vs. Judy Martin

10/7/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Ron Fuller
Jerry Stubbs beat NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat The Big C’s to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Princess Little Heart vs. Judy Martin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Charlie Cook
Jos LeDuc vs. Mike Kelly
Mike Masters vs. Rick Morton

10/10/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/11/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/12/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Charlie Cook draw Mike Masters
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
Mongolian Stomper beat Stan Frazier
Judy Martin beat Princess Little Heart
Jos LeDuc & Robert Fuller beat The Big C's
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Ricky Gibson
Ron Fuller beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ in a match with Mario Galento as special referee
Plus 4 other matches

10/14/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper
Jos LeDuc vs. Big C #1 in a Canadian lumberjack match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess Little Heart
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs & Mike Masters
Plowboy Frazier vs. Big C #2
Cuban Assassin vs. Charlie Cook
Tom Stanton vs. Ricky Gibson

10/17/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/18/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat The Superstar
Eddie Mansfield beat Reggie Simpson
Charlie Cook & Ricky Gibson beat The Big C’s

10/19/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Princess Little Heart vs. Venus LaRue
Mike Masters vs. Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass vs. Plowboy Frazier
Fabulous Moolah vs. Pepper Torres
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Joe LeDuc vs. The Mongolian Stomper & The Big C's in a Texas death match

10/21/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat The Big C’s
Ron Bass beat Bob Armstrong
Jerry Stubbs beat Charlie Cook
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Pro
Norvell Austin beat Mike Masters

10/24/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/25/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jerry Stubbs beat Ricky Gibson
Mike Masters beat Charles Odom
Mongolian Stomper double countout with Charlie Cook
Jos LeDuc & Stan Frazier no contest with The Big C’s(Big C #1 unmasked as Don Carson)

10/26/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Super Pro & Ron Bass beat Jos LeDuc & Robert Fuller to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Jerry Stubbs vs. Norvell Austin in a no DQ match
Jerry Brown vs. Charlie Cook
Mike Masters vs. Roy Lee Welch

10/28/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
Ron Bass beat Bob Armstrong in a bullrope match
Norvell Austin & Jos LeDuc beat Jerry Stubbs & Jerry Brown
Super Pro(Randy Rose) beat Brad Armstrong
Cuban Assassin vs. Charlie Cook
Mike Masters vs. Roy Lee Welch

10/31/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/1/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ron Bass & Super Pro beat Roy Lee Welch & Ray Harris
Mongolian Stomper beat Charlie Cook

11/2/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Bass vs. Jos LeDuc in a bullrope match
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Norvell Austin vs. Mongolian Stomper, Don Carson & Jerry Stubbs
Super Pro vs. Charlie Cook
Jerry Brown vs. Brad Armstrong
Roy Lee Welch vs. Mike Masters

11/4/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Norvell Austin beat Don Carson
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong
Ron Bass & Super Pro beat Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc

11/7/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/8/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Norvell Austin beat Jerry Brown
Ron Bass & Super Pro beat Ray Harris & Roy Lee Welch
Mongolian Stomper beat Charlie Cook
Bob Armstrong & Jos LeDuc beat The Assassin & Mike Masters

11/9/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass, Don Carson & Super Pro(Randy Rose) vs. Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Norvell Austin & Jos LeDuc in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Stubbs vs. Charlie Cook
Lou Thesz vs. Mike Masters
Brad Armstrong vs. Super Pro
Plus 1 other match

11/11/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/13/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Alabama Title tournament
15 matches including Mr. Wrestling II, Mongolian Stomper, Lou Thesz, Jos LeDuc, Don Carson, Les Thornton, Robert Fuller and others
1st Round Matches
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Don Carson
Robert Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass
Norvell Austin vs. Jerry Stubbs
Charlie Cook vs. Super Pro
Lou Thesz vs. Jerry Brown
Jos LeDuc vs. Mike Masters
Roy Lee Welch vs. Les Thornton
Finals
Bob Armstrong beat ?? to win vacant Alabama Title in tournament final
Note:  1st Southeastern Card in Birmingham

11/14/80 Huntsville, AL @ Madison County Coliseum
Charlie Cook vs. Mike Masters
Jerry Brown vs. Lou Thesz
Norvell Austin vs. Don Carson
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Jerry Stubbs
Ron Bass & Super Pro vs. Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong

11/15/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/15/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/16/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Bass & Super Pro
Charlie Cook vs. Mongolian Stomper
Plowboy Frazier vs. Dennis Condrey
Brad Armstrong vs. Don Carson
Norvell Austin vs. Jerry Stubbs

11/18/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc, Bob Armstrong & Norvell Austin beat Ron Bass, Don Carson, Super Pro & Jerry Stubbs in a handicap match
Mr. Wrestling II double countout with Mongolian Stomper

11/21/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/22/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/23/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc & Tennessee Stud no contest with Mongolian Stomper & Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong, Jos LeDuc & Tennessee Stud beat Mongolian Stomper, Ron Bass & Randy Rose by DQ
Dennis Condrey beat Brad Armstrong
El Diablo beat John Valiant by DQ
Jerry Stubbs beat Norvell Austin

11/24/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Bob Armstrong vs. Killer Kahn
Ron Bass & Randy Rose vs. Jos LeDuc & John Valiant
Norvell Austin vs. Jerry Stubbs
Charlie Cook vs. Dennis Condrey
Jimmy Golden vs. El Diablo

11/25/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/28/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/29/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/30/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud & Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper & Ron Bass in a no DQ match
Norvell Austin & Roy Lee Welch vs. Randy Rose & Jerry Stubbs
John Valiant vs. Don Carson
Brad Armstrong vs. Oki Shikina

12/1/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Khan

12/2/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/5/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/6/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/7/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos Leduc vs. Ron Bass in a Canadian lumberjack match
John Valiant & Bob Armstrong vs. Don Carson & Mongolian Stomper in a no DQ match
Brad Armstrong & Norvell Austin vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Charlie Cook vs. Jerry Stubbs
Burrhead Jones vs. Mr. Saito

12/8/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/9/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper vs. John Valiant in a no DQ match
Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Jerry Stubbs vs. Norvell Austin
Ricky Fields vs. Oki Shikina
Charlie Cook vs. Mr. Saito

12/12/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/13/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/14/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/15/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/16/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/19/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/20/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/21/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Bass won a battle royal
Bob Armstrong, Ron Fuller & John Valiant beat Ron Bass, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
The Shadow(Norvell Austin) beat Jerry Stubbs
Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Saito by DQ
Wrestling Pro(sub for Roy Lee Welch) beat Oki Shikina

12/22/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
13-man battle royal
Ron Fuller vs. Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
The Shadow vs. Jerry Stubbs
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Owens & Burrhead Jones in a handicap match
John Valiant vs. Oki Shikina

12/23/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/26/80 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/27/80 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/28/80 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud vs. Ron Bass in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
The Shadow vs. Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden vs. Oki Shikina
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ricky Fields

12/29/80 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/30/80 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

Last edited on Fri Mar 10th, 2017 11:16 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
7th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
1/1/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong, Ron Fuller & John Valiant vs. Ron Bass, Mr. Saito, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Ricky Fields vs. Roy Lee Welch
Jerry Stubbs vs. The Shadow(Norvell Austin)
Jimmy Golden vs. Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey

1/2/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/3/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jimmy Golden beat Frank Levert
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey beat Norvell Austin & Mike Jackson
Tennessee Stud(Ron Fuller) beat The Scorpion
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Ron Bass & Oki Shikina

1/4/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Saito
Paul Orndorff vs. John Valiant
Jimmy Golden & Norvell Austin vs. Jerry Stubbs & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Tennessee Stud vs. Ron Bass in a Texas death match

1/5/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

1/6/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Roy Lee Welch vs. Oki Shikina
Norvell Austin vs. Randy Rose
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Jerry Stubbs vs. Jimmy Golden
Tennessee Stud, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong & John Valiant vs. Ron Bass, Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a cage match

1/9/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/10/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ron Bass beat Roy Lee Welch
Norvell Austin beat Oki Shikina

1/11/81 Pensacola, FL @ High School
John Valiant vs. Paul Orndorff
Norvell Austin vs. Mr. Saito
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong in a Texas tornado match
Jerry Stubbs vs. Jimmy Golden
Tennessee Stud vs. Ron Bass in a bullrope match

1/12/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

1/13/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Gibson vs. Oki Shikina
Mr. Saito vs. Norvell Austin
Jerry Stubbs vs. Jimmy Golden
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Tennessee Stud vs. John Valiant
Ron Bass vs. ?? in a Texas death match

Note: Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title between 1/10/81 and 1/16/81

1/16/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/17/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jerry Stubbs beat Ray Harris
Ron Bass beat Ken Timbs
Robert Gibson beat Jimmy Jones
Mr. Saito beat Charles Odom

1/18/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Norvell Austin vs. Oki Shikina
Robert Gibson vs. Mr. Saito
Paul Orndorff vs. Jerry Stubbs
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong & Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Bass, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Tennessee Stud vs. John Valiant
2-ring battle royal

1/19/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

1/20/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
One night tournament to determine a new United States Junior Champion
Entered:  Oki Shikina, Brad Armstrong, Roy Lee Welch, Robert Gibson & Ricky Fields
Brad Armstrong beat ?? to win vacant Unites States Junior Title in tournament final
Jerry Stubbs beat Les Thornton to win NWA World Junior Title
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong
Tennessee Stud & Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Bass & Don Bass(sub for John Valiant) in a double bullrope match

1/23/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Les Thornton beat Jerry Stubbs
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff co-won a 2-ring battle royal

1/24/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong beat Oki Shikina
Mr. Saito beat Roy Lee Welch
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Robert Gibson & Frank Lavert
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff beat Jimmy Jones & The Superstar

1/25/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina
Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass vs. Robert Gibson & Ricky Fields
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Jerry Stubbs
Plus 1 other match

1/26/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Larry Horne vs. Oki Shikina
Jimmy Golden vs. Jimmy Jones
Ron Bass vs. Robert Gibson
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong
2 Ring Triple Chance Battle Royal

1/27/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Robert Gibson vs. Ron Bass
Ricky Fields vs. Oki Shikina

1/30/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Les Thornton beat Jerry Stubbs to win NWA World Junior Title
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Saito by DQ

1/31/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Norvell Austin & Robert Gibson
Jerry Stubbs beat Roy Lee Welch
Jimmy Golden beat Jimmy Jones

2/1/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs beat Robert Gibson
Ron Bass beat Ricky Fields
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Norvell Austin, Paul Orndorff & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Mr. Saito by DQ
Paul Orndorff won a 14-man battle royal

2/2/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Tony Atlas
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong in a karate match
Jerry Stubbs vs. Brad Armstrong in a no DQ match
Robert Gibson vs. Ron Bass
Charlie Cook vs. Oki Shikina

2/3/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ken Lucas vs. Jimmy Golden
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in a Texas tornado match
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Saito in a karate match
Brad Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs
Robert Gibson vs. Ron Bass in an I Quit match
Roy Lee Welch vs. Oki Shikina

2/6/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Wrestling II

2/7/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Note:  NWA Southeastern Title vacated when Ron Fuller was injured
Paul Orndorff beat Oki Shikina
Robert Gibson beat Ron Bass by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Saito by DQ in a match where Alabama Title was held up
Jimmy Golden beat Ray Harris

2/8/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Norvell Austin draw Randy Rose
Brad Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
Robert Gibson & Roy Lee Welch beat Joyce Grable & Judy Martin
Jimmy Golden beat Ron Slinker
Randy Rose, Dennis Condrey, Mr. Saito & Ron Bass beat Ken Lucas, Bob Armstrong, Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin

2/9/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Joyce Grable & Judy Martin vs. Roy Lee Welch & Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas vs. Jimmy Golden
Ron Bass vs. Paul Orndorff
Norvell Austin, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Mr. Saito, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Jerry Stubbs vs. Tom Horne
Ron Slinker vs. Oki Shikina

2/10/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/11/81 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Robert Fuller & Tony Atlas vs. Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden

2/13/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Ken Lucas double DQ Jimmy Golden

Note:  Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass to win NWA Southeastern Title between 02/07/81 and 02/13/81

2/14/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jerry Stubbs beat Brad Armstrong by DQ
Robert Gibson beat Oki Shikina
Paul Orndorff beat Chick Donovan
Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass by DQ

2/15/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Dennis Condrey vs. Roy Lee Welch
Robert Gibson vs. Stan Lane
Brad Armstrong vs. Oki Shikina
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Slinker in a karate match
Ken Lucas, Bob Armstrong, Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin vs. Ron Bass, Mr. Saito, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in a Texas death match

2/16/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs beat Randy Rose by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Ron Bass
Stanley Lane beat Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Andre The Giant, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Saito, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey

2/17/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/20/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/21/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Stan Lane beat Roy Lee Welch
Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Mr. Saito beat Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas beat Oki Shikina

2/22/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Stan Lane
Brad Armstrong vs. Robert Gibson
Wrestling Pro(Leon "Tarzan" Baxter) vs. Jimmy Golden
Ken Lucas, Paul Orndorff, Jerry Stubbs & Bob Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose, Mr. Saito & Ron Bass in a cage match
Plus 1 other match

2/23/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass
Bob Armstrong, Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs(sub for Norvell Austin) vs. Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a Southern street fight match
Brad Armstrong vs. Stan Lane
Robert Gibson vs. Oki Shikina

2/24/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/27/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/28/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Note:  NWA Southeastern Tag Title vacated when Norvell Austin was injured

3/1/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
One night NWA Southeastern Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Ricky Fields & Roy Lee Welch vs. Stan Lane & The Superstar
Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden vs. Ken Lucas & Robert Gibson
Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs vs. Mr. Saito & Oki Shikina
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Semifinals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat ?? & ??
Finals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat ?? & ?? to win vacant NWA Southeastern Tag Title in tournament final

3/2/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ken Lucas won a one night tournament to earn a shot against NWA Champion Harley Race
1st Round
Robert Gibson vs. Bobby Eaton
Brad Armstrong vs. Stan Lane
Jerry Stubbs vs. Dennis Condrey
Paul Orndorff vs. Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Saito
Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Jimmy Golden
Semifinals
Ken Lucas beat ??
Finals
Ken Lucas beat ?? to win tournament

3/3/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/6/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/7/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/8/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Stan Lane vs. Robert Wilson
Brad Armstrong vs. Roy Lee Welch
Norvell Austin vs. Ron Bass
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong in a karate match
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden vs. Ken Lucas

3/9/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ken Lucas
Jerry Stubbs beat Les Thornton
Jimmy Golden beat Masked Patriot
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Saito to win held-up Alabama Title
Stan Lane beat Brad Armstrong to win United States Junior Title
Robert Gibson vs. Ron Bass

3/10/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/13/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/14/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/15/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Jerry Stubbs
Ron Bass draw Brad Armstrong
Stan Lane beat Robert Gibson
Ken Lucas, Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff beat Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & The Executioner

3/16/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ken Lucas beat Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Title in a match with Buddy Fuller as special referee
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff
Stan Lane vs. Brad Armstrong
Jerry Stubbs & Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Saito & Ron Bass
Robert Gibson vs. Chris Markoff

3/17/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ken Lucas vs. Jimmy Golden
Brad Armstrong vs. Stan Lane
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff
Bob Armstrong & Jerry Stubbs vs. Mr. Saito & Ron Bass
Chris Markoff vs. Robert Gibson

3/20/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/21/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Stan Lane beat Robert Gibson
Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin beat Mr. Saito & The Shadow
Jerry Stubbs beat Randy Rose
Jimmy Golden beat Ray Harris

3/22/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Gibson beat Joe Turner(sub for Chris Markoff)
Stan Lane beat Brad Armstrong
Bob Armstrong, Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs beat Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Mr. Saito in an elimination match
Ron Fuller & Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden
Plus 1 other match

3/23/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Paul Orndorff & Norvell Austin in a lumberjack match
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong
Stan Lane vs. Robert Gibson
Brad Armstrong vs. Chris Markoff

3/24/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Norvell Austin & Paul Orndorff
Mr. Saito vs. Bob Armstrong
Stan Lane vs. Robert Gibson
Chris Markoff vs. Brad Armstrong

3/27/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/28/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong draw Stan Lane
Ron Bass beat Robert Gibson
Jerry Stubbs & Paul Orndorff beat The Superstar & Joe Turner
The Deamon beat Jimmy Golden by DQ

3/29/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong vs. Chris Markoff
Robert Gibson vs. Stan Lane
Ron Fuller vs. Ron Bass
Ken Lucas vs. Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong, Paul Orndorff & Jerry Stubbs vs. Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a street fight match

3/30/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Gibson beat El Diablo
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Saito & Stan Lane
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey double DQ Jerry Stubbs & Georgia Jaw Jacker
Ron Bass beat Ken Lucas to win NWA Southeastern Title
Ron Fuller beat Jimmy Golden in a Texas death match

3/31/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/3/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/4/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Brad Armstrong & Charles Odom
Stan Lane double countout with Jerry Stubbs
Robert Gibson beat Ted Allen

4/5/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong draw Stan Lane
Bob Armstrong, Ken Lucas & Paul Orndorff beat Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a Texas tornado match
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Jerry Stubbs
Ron Fuller beat Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Gibson

4/6/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

4/7/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Jerry Stubbs
Mr. Saito vs. Paul Orndorff
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Ken Lucas & Robert Gibson vs. Ron Bass & Stan Lane
Roy Lee Welch vs. Joe Turner

Note:  Paul Orndorff beat Bob Armstrong to win Alabama Title between 04/04/81 and 04/10/81

4/10/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/11/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ken Lucas & Ray Harris
Ron Bass no contest with Roy Lee Welch

4/12/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Joe Turner
Paul Orndorff, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Stubbs beat Stan Lane by DQ
Ron Fuller & Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden in a double bullrope match
plus 1 other match

4/13/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller in a street fight match
Ron Bass vs. Ken Lucas
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Saito vs. Paul Orndorff
Stan Lane vs. Jerry Stubbs

4/14/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/17/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/18/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey beat Roy Lee Welch
Jerry Stubbs beat Sonny Driver
Paul Orndorff beat Joe Turner by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Burrhead Jones

Note:  Mr. Saito beat Paul Orndorff to win Alabama Title between 04/18/81 and 04/24/81

4/19/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Don Carson beat Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong draw Stan Lane
Jerry Stubbs double DQ Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Ron Fuller & Ken Lucas beat Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass
Mr. Saito beat Tony Charles(sub for Paul Orndorff) in a no DQ match
Ken Lucas won a 15-man pole battle royal

4/20/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller in a boxing match
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong in an elimination match
Mr. Saito vs. Paul Orndorff in a no DQ match
Ken Lucas & Jerry Stubbs vs. Ron Bass & Stan Lane
Roberto Soto vs. The Angel

4/21/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/24/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/25/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Jerry Stubbs & Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong beat Stan Lane by DQ
Ron Bass beat Bob Owens

4/26/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ron Bass
Mr. Saito vs. Ricky Fields
Stan Lane vs. Brad Armstrong
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Norvell Austin & Jerry Stubbs
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson in a Texas tornado match

4/27/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden in a cage match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in a cage match to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass to win NWA Southeastern Title
Mr. Saito vs. Roberto Soto
Jerry Stubbs vs. Stan Lane
plus a ladies match

4/28/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/1/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/2/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Note:  NWA Southeastern Tag Title vacated when Bob Armstrong was injured
Brad Armstrong & The Shadow(Norvell Austin) beat Joe Turner & The Superstar
Mr. Saito & Stan Lane beat Roy Lee Welch & Burrhead Jones
Jerry Stubbs & Ken Lucas beat Don Carson & Ron Maxwell
Ron Fuller & Burrhead Jones beat Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass by DQ

5/3/81 Gulf Breeze, FL @ High School
Roy Lee Welch vs. Stan Lane
Brad Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Mr. Saito
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden in a boxing match

5/4/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA Southeastern Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass
Brad Armstrong & Ken Lucas vs. Mr. Saito & Stan Lane
Jerry Stubbs & Bearcat Brown vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
Plus 1 other mystery team
Semifinals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat ?? & ??
Finals
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. ?? & ?? in tournament final where NWA Southeastern Tag Title still held up

5/5/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA Southeastern Tag Title tournament
1st Round
Brad Armstrong & The Shadow vs. Mr. Saito & Stan Lane
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass
Ken Lucas & Jerry Stubbs vs. Don Carson & Joe Turner
Roy Lee Welch & Ricky Fields vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Semifinals
Brad Armstrong & The Shadow(Norvell Austin) beat ?? & ??
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat ?? & ??
Finals
Brad Armstrong & The Shadow(Norvell Austin) vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in tournament final where NWA Southeastern Tag Title still held up

5/8/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/9/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/10/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Joe Turner
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Jerry Stubbs vs. Stan Lane, Mr. Saito, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller in a Southern street fight match
Plus 1 other match

5/11/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bearcat Brown vs. El Diablo
Stan Lane beat Jerry Stubbs
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Ron Bass & Jimmy Golden in a Texas tornado, death match
Ken Lucas beat Mr. Saito in a title vs. title match to win Alabama Title

5/12/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/15/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/16/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/17/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tommy Gates
Mr. Olympia(Jerry Stubbs) vs. Mr. Saito
Stan Lane vs. Ken Lucas
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose, Jimmy Golden & Ron Bass in an elimination match

5/18/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Ken Lucas vs. Mr. Saito
Stan Lane vs. Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden vs. Robert Fuller

5/19/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/22/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/23/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ron Bass beat Roy Lee Welch
Mr. Olympia beat Stan Lane by DQ
Mr. Saito beat Bob Owens
Ron Fuller defeats Jimmy Golden by DQ

5/24/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

5/25/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Ron Bass in a bullrope match
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Mr. Saito beat Ken Lucas to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller
Mr. Olympia beat Stan Lane to win United States Junior Title, who then vacates it due to being over the weight limit
Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey

5/26/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/29/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/30/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Stan Lane beat Roy Lee Welch
Ron Bass beat The Avenger
Mr. Saito beat Tommy Yates

5/31/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
The Eliminator vs. Ray Candy
Mr. Saito vs. Roy Lee Welch
Mr. Olympia vs. Stan Lane
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong, Ron Fuller & Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass, Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a street fight match

6/1/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ray Candy vs. El Diablo
Robert Fuller & Ron Fuller beat Ron Bass & Mr. Saito by DQ in a bounty match
Ray Candy vs. Bob Owens
Mr. Olympia vs. Stan Lane
Jimmy Golden beat Ken Lucas to win Alabama Title
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong in a no DQ match to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Ray Candy won a 16-man elimination match

6/2/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/5/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/6/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Stan Lane beat Roy Lee Welch
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Ray Candy beat The Avenger
Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose

6/7/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Candy vs. The Avenger
Diamond Lil vs. Barbi Doll
Mr. Olympia & Roy Lee Welch vs. Stan Lane & Mr. Saito
Ron Bass, Jimmy Golden, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong, Ron Fuller & Ken Lucas in a cage match

6/8/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Stan Lane beat Brad Armstrong
Jimmy Golden beat Ray Candy
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Bass by countout
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia
Ron Fuller beat Mr. Saito to win NWA Southeastern Title

6/9/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/12/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/13/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Saito beat Lon Maxwell
Ray Candy beat The Raider
Brad Armstrong, Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia no contest with Ron Bass, Jimmy Golden & Stan Lane

6/14/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong vs. Roy Lee Welch
Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy vs. Ron Bass & Mr. Saito
Stan Lane vs. Bill Dundee
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Mr. Olympia & Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller

6/15/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Bass in a no DQ match
Stan Lane beat Bill Dundee
Brad Armstrong, Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & X in an elimination match
Jimmy Golden beat Ray Candy in a no DQ match
Mr. Saito beat Ron Fuller to win NWA Southeastern Title in a bounty match

6/16/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/19/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/20/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Randy Rose beat Ray Harris
Brad Armstrong beat The Raider
Roy Lee Welch beat Ron Bass by DQ
Bill Dundee beat Mr. Saito by countout

6/21/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Mr. Olympia vs. Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong & Ray Candy vs. Ron Bass & Pat Garrett in a Texas tornado match
Ken Lucas vs. Mr. Saito
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller
14-man battle royal

6/22/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. The Bounty Hunter in a bounty match
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Saito
Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Ray Candy vs. Jimmy Golden in an Indian strap match
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Bass in a southern street fight match
Brad Armstrong vs. Stan Lane

6/23/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong
Brad Armstrong beat Stan Lane to win United States Junior Title, but vacated the title due to injury

6/26/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/27/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Tommy Wright beat Barry Cummings
Mr. Olympia beat Mike Jackson
Norvell Austin beat Mike Norris
Ron Bass no contest with Ken Lucas

6/28/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
Judy Martin & Joyce Grable vs. Roy Lee Welch & Tommy Wright
Ron Fuller vs. Mr. Saito
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia
Ray Candy vs. Ron Bass

6/29/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Norvell Austin in a bounty match
Bob Armstrong & Bearcat Brown beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Mr. Olympia beat Bob Owens
Ray Candy beat Jimmy Golden to win Alabama Title in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass
Tommy Wright & Roy Lee Welch beat Joyce Grable & Judy Martin

6/30/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Norvell Austin in a bounty match
Jimmy Golden vs. Ray Candy in a Canadian lumberjack match
Mr. Olympia vs. Mr. Saito
Bob Armstrong & Wrestling Pro vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Joyce Grable & Judy Martin vs. Tommy Wright & Roy Lee Welch
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass

Last edited on Fri Mar 17th, 2017 10:40 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:08 pm
  PM Quote Reply
8th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
7/3/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/4/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/5/81 Gulf Breeze, FL @ High School

7/6/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

7/7/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
US Junior Title tournament including Roy Lee Welch, Tommy Wright, Mike Jackson & Mr. Junior America
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass in a Texas death match
Jimmy Golden vs. Ray Candy
Mr. Olympia vs. Dr. Death
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Bob Armstrong & Mario Galento
Norvell Austin vs. Ron Fuller in a bounty match

7/8/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tommy Wright
Ken Lucas vs. Mr. Junior America(Michael Norris)
Mr. Olympia vs. Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong, Mario Galento & Ron Fuller vs. Randy Rose, Dennis Condrey & Jimmy Golden
Ray Candy vs. Ron Bass in a bullrope match

7/10/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/11/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/12/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Mario Galento vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Jimmy Golden in a Texas death match
Plus 1 other match

7/13/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Run Fuller no contest with The Assassin in a bounty match
Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller(sub for Tommy Rich) beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Jimmy Golden via pinfall
Ron Bass beat Ken Lucas in a bullrope match
Ray Candy beat Norvell Austin by countout
Tommy Wright beat Mike Jackson

7/14/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. The Assassin(Roger Smith) in a bounty match
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Bob Armstrong & Wrestling Pro
Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden
Ron Bass vs. Ken Lucas in a bullrope match
Ray Candy vs. Norvell Austin
Tommy Wright vs. Mr. Junior America

7/17/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/18/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ray Candy beat Bob Owens
Mr. Olympia beat The Raider
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Mr. Olympia & Tommy Wright
Michael Hayes beat Roy Lee Welch

7/19/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Dennis Condrey vs. Ray Candy
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. The Assassin
Mr. Olympia vs. Ron Bass
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Mario Galento vs. Jimmy Golden, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in a Texas tornado match with Fuller & Golden wearing boxing gloves

7/20/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

7/21/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Michael Hayes in a bounty match
Bob Armstrong & Wrestling Pro vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a no DQ match
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin
Ray Candy vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass in a pole match
Tommy Wright vs. Jimmy Golden

7/24/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/25/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/26/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a Canadian lumberjack match
Mr. Olympia vs. Ron Bass in a strap match
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Tommy Wright vs. The Assassin
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bob Owens

7/27/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ken Lucas beat Ron Bass in a pole match
Ron Fuller no contest with Michael Hayes in a bounty match
Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Roy Lee Welch
Tommy Wright beat Mike Hendricks
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Ray Candy beat Norvell Austin in a head butt match

7/28/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin in a no DQ match
Ken Lucas & Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Michael Hayes
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Ray Candy vs. Ron Bass
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin

7/31/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/1/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/3/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Candy vs. Prof. Sonada
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin
The Assassin vs. Ron Fuller in a bounty match
Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden
Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Ken Lucas vs. Ron Bass in a pole match

8/4/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/7/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/8/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/9/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bob Owens
Ray Candy vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas & Tommy Wright vs. Joel Deaton & David Deaton
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Jimmy Golden in a street fight match

8/10/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

8/11/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Randy Rose, Dennis Condrey & Tommy Weathers in a loser leaves town, handicap match
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ray Candy vs. Joel Deaton
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. David Deaton

8/14/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/15/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/16/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Candy beat Bob Owens
Mongolian Stomper beat Tommy Wright
Ken Lucas beat Norvell Austin
Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Ken Lucas beat Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a cage match

8/17/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

8/18/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/21/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/22/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/23/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ray Candy vs. Tom Stanton
Tommy Wright vs. The Assassin
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in an elimination match
Mr. Olympia vs. Mongolian Stomper

8/24/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Assassin vs. Mr. Olympia in a mask vs. mask match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Jimmy Golden vs. Ray Candy
Tommy Rich vs. Mongolian Stomper
Brad Armstrong vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Tom Stanton
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tommy Wright

8/25/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
The Assassin vs. Mr. Olympia in a mask vs. mask match
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Jimmy Golden vs. Ray Candy
Mongolian Stomper vs. Roy Lee Welch
Brad Armstrong vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Tom Stanton

8/28/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/29/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/30/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey
Brad Armstrong vs. Tom Stanton
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Ray Candy vs. Ken Timbs
Robert Fuller, Mr. Olympia, Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Ken Lucas vs. Jimmy Golden, Mongolian Stomper, The Assassin, Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/31/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden
Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin
Dennis Condrey beat Ray Candy to win Alabama Title
Brad Armstrong beat Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas beat Ken Timbs
Tom Stanton beat Tommy Wright

9/1/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/4/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/5/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/6/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tom Stanton beat Tommy Wright
Mr. Olympia beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Norvell Austin draw Brad Armstrong
Ray Candy beat Billy Spears
The Assassin, Jimmy Golden, Mongolian Stomper, Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey beat Robert Fuller, Mr. Olympia, Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Ken Lucas in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match

9/7/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin
Billy Spears draw Tommy Wright
Ken Lucas beat Norvell Austin
Ray Candy beat Tom Stanton
Dennis Condrey beat Brad Armstrong

9/8/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong vs. Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin in a street fight rules match
Dennis Condrey vs. Brad Armstrong
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Ray Candy vs. Tom Stanton
Tommy Wright vs. Billy Spears

9/11/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/12/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/13/81 Gulf Breeze, FL @ High School
Ray Candy vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Norvell Austin vs. Ken Lucas
Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Mr. Olympia vs. Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden, & The Assassin
Plus 1 other match

9/14/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller beat Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong no contest with Dennis Condrey
Mr. Olympia beat Brian St. John by DQ
Ken Lucas & Ray Candy beat Norvell Austin & Billy Spears
Canadian Lumberjack(Jos LeDuc) beat Tom Stanton

9/15/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Buddy Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper in a no DQ match
Dennis Condrey vs. Bob Armstrong
Mr. Olympia vs. Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong & Canadian Lumberjack vs. The Assassin & Norvell Austin
Ray Candy vs. Tom Stanton

9/18/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/19/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/20/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas vs. Tom Stanton
Norvell Austin vs. Ray Candy
The Assassin vs. Canadian Lumberjack
Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper

9/21/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller & Canadian Lumberjack
Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia beat Norvell Austin & The Assassin
Brad Armstrong beat Billy Spears
Tommy Wright beat Tom Stanton by DQ

9/22/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Canadian Lumberjack vs. Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia vs. The Assassin(Roger Smith) & Norvell Austin
Brad Armstrong vs. Billy Spears
Tommy Wright vs. Tom Stanton

Note:  At some point in the fall of 1981 The Assassin apparently changed from being Roger Smith to Randy Culley(aka Moondog Rex). It’s not clear on when this change over actually took place.

9/25/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/26/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/27/81 Pensacola, FL @ Fricker Center
Tommy Wright vs. Norvell Austin
The Assassin(Randy Colley) vs. Mr. Olympia
Tom Stanton vs. Larry Hamilton
Ken Lucas vs. Dennis Condrey
Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey, Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Ken Lucas & Canadian Lumberjack

9/28/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller & Canadian Lumberjack
Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Ken Lucas & Mr. Olympia beat The Assassin & Norvell Austin in a no DQ match
Tom Stanton beat Ken Timbs
Louie Tillet beat Tommy Wright

9/29/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/2/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/3/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/4/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Brad Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Tom Stanton vs. Mr. Olympia
Larry Hamilton vs. Norvell Austin
Robert Fuller, Brad Armstrong, Canadian Lumberjack, Mr. Olympia & Ken Lucas vs. Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden, The Assassin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/5/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

10/6/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden vs. Robert Fuller & Canadian Lumberjack in a no DQ match
Norvell Austin vs. Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey in a no DQ match
The Assassin vs. Mr. Olympia
Randy Rose vs. Tommy Wright
Tom Stanton vs. Larry Hamilton

10/8/81 Pensacola, FL @ Salvation Army Gym
Brad Armstrong vs. Tom Stanton
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Mario Galento vs. Black Panther

10/9/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/10/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/11/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Gladiator vs. Brad Armstrong
Tom Stanton vs. Ken Lucas
Norvell Austin vs. Larry Hamilton
Mr. Olympia, Robert Fuller, Canadian Lumberjack, Brad Armstrong & Ken Lucas vs. Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden, The Assassin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose in a Texas death match

10/12/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong draw Randy Rose
Ken Lucas beat Norvell Austin by DQ
Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Mr. Olympia beat Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden & Norvell Austin
The Assassin beat Jerry Stubbs

10/13/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Tom Stanton beat Larry Hamilton
Brad Armstrong beat Randy Rose
Norvell Austin beat Ken Lucas
Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Mr. Olympia beat Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson
The Assassin beat Jerry Stubbs in a cage match

10/16/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/17/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/18/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Reggie Smith vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
Norvell Austin vs. Ken Lucas
Mr. Olympia, Robert Fuller, Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Jos LeDuc vs. Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & a mystery partner in a cage match

10/19/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

10/20/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair
1st Round
Jimmy Golden vs. Jos LeDuc
Bob Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Norvell Austin vs. Sylvester Ritter(Junkyard Dog)
Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey
Ken Lucas vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Reggie Smith
Wrestling Pro vs. Jack Brisco

10/23/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/24/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/25/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Reggie Smith vs. Brad Armstrong
Mr. Olympia vs. Tom Stanton
Jos LeDuc vs. Randy Rose
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong vs. Dennis Condrey
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller

10/26/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden & Don Carson
Mr. Olympia beat Randy Rose
Dennis Condrey beat Bob Armstrong to win Alabama Title
Norvell Austin no contest with Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong beat Billy Spears

10/27/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper in a no DQ, no time limit match
Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden, Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Olympia vs. Reggie Smith
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Brad Armstrong vs. Billy Spears

10/28/81 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

10/30/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/31/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/??/81
Jacques Rougeau beat Dennis Condrey to win Alabama Title

11/1/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau vs. Billy Spears
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin in a Texas death match
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Frank Savage
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match

11/2/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Brad Armstrong draw Frank Savage
Mr. Olympia beat Jerry Oates
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong in a Texas death match
Jos LeDuc, Robert Fuller & Brad Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin

11/3/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller won a tournament to face NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Mongolian Stomper beat Mr. Olympia to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jimmy Golden & Randy Rose beat Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

11/6/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/7/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/8/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Judy Martin vs. Suzette Ferreira
Frank Savage vs. Jacques Rougeau
Norvell Austin vs. Ken Lucas in a Canadian lumberjack match
Dennis Condrey vs. Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Fuller & Jos LeDuc

11/9/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

11/10/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ron Fuller
Mr. Olympia vs. Mongolian Stomper
Jos LeDuc & Robert Fuller vs. Randy Rose & Jimmy Golden
Dennis Condrey vs. Frank Savage
Ken Lucas vs. Roy Lee Welch
Judy Martin vs. Donna Christianello
Norvell Austin vs. Jacques Rougeau

11/11/81 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Mr. Olympia
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc vs. Jimmy Golden & Randy Rose
Ron Fuller vs. Dennis Condrey
Judy Martin vs. Donna Christianello
Plus 2 other matches

11/13/81 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Jos LeDuc
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas death match
Dennis Condrey vs. Mr. Olympia
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Donna Christianello vs. Judy Martin
Jacques Rougeau vs. Randy Rose
Larry Hamilton vs. Frank Savage

11/14/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/15/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin in a cage match
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat Jimmy Golden & Randy Rose to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Dennis Condrey vs. Mr. Olympia
Mongolian Stomper vs. Wrestling Pro
Frank Savage vs. Jacques Rougeau

11/16/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

11/17/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper vs. Mr. Olympia
Norvell Austin, Randy Rose & Billy Golden vs. Robert Fuller, Ron Fuller & Jos LeDuc in a no DQ 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Condrey vs. Frank Savage
Ken Lucas vs. Ken Timbs
Jacques Rougeau vs. Roy Lee Welch

11/20/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/21/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/22/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia vs. Ken Timbs
Frank Savage vs. Jos LeDuc
Ken Lucas vs. Roy Lee Welch
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc, Mr. Olympia & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jimmy Golden, Mongolian Stomper, Norvell Austin, Frank Savage & a Mystery Man in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match

11/23/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
One Night Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair on November 30
1st Round
Jacques Rougeau beat Frank Savage
Mr. Olympia beat Ken Timbs
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Duggan
Mongolian Stomper beat Robert Fuller by countout
Ron Bass beat Ken Woodby
Ken Lucas beat Norvell Austin
2nd Round
Mongolian Stomper & Jos LeDuc received byes
Mr. Olympia beat Jacques Rougeau
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ron Bass
Semifinals
Mongolian Stomper beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Olympia
Finals
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by reverse decision to win tournament

11/26/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Les Thornton vs. Ken Lucas
Ron Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
Dennis Condrey vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Mr. Olympia vs. Norvell Austin & Ron Bass
Jacques Rougeau vs. Ken Timbs
George Wells vs. Frank Savage

11/27/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/28/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/29/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
George Wells beat Luke Williams by DQ
Jonathan Boyd beat Roy Lee Welch(sub for Ron Bass)
Jimmy Golden, Mongolian Stomper, Frank Savage & Mr. Olympia beat Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc & Jacques Rougeau in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Lucas beat Les Thornton in a Texas death match

11/30/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Les Thornton vs. Ken Lucas
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc vs. New Zealand Sheepherders(Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd)
Mongolian Stomper vs. George Wells
Jacques Rougeau vs. Frank Savage
Jimmy Golden vs. Roy Lee Welch
Mr. Olympia vs. Jerry Oates

12/1/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ron Fuller in a no DQ match
Les Thornton vs. Ken Lucas
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Mongolian Stomper vs. George Wells
Jacques Rougeau vs. Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden vs. Jerry Oates
Tony Charles vs. Roy Lee Welch

12/4/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/5/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/6/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc, Jacques Rougeau & George Wells vs. Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden, Jonathan Boyd & Mr. Olympia in a no DQ, elimination match
George Wells vs. Mr. Olympia
Ken Lucas vs. Luke Williams
Tony Charles vs, Frank Savage

12/7/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/10/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Mongolian Stomper vs. Ron Fuller
Jacques Rougeau vs. Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden vs. Ken Lucas
Frank Savage vs. George Wells
Tony Charles vs. Ken Dillinger

12/11/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/12/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/13/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Round Robin Tag Title tournament
1st Round Pairings
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc
Mongolian Stomper & Jimmy Golden vs. Tony Charles & George Wells
Mr. Olympia & Frank Savage vs. Ken Lucas & Jacques Rougeau

12/14/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mongolian Stomper by reverse decision
Robert Fuller & Jos LeDuc beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau beat Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden beat Ken Lucas
George Wells vs. Frank Savage
Tony Charles beat Jerry Oates

12/17/81 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mongolian Stomper, Jimmy Golden & New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller, Jos LeDuc, George Wells & a mystery partner in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Mr. Olympia
Tony Charles vs. Ken Lucas
Roy Lee Welch vs. Frank Savage

12/18/81 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/19/81 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/20/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/21/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

12/25/81 Pensacola FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man pole battle royal
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Princess Victoria vs. Betty Clark
Plus 4 other matches

12/27/81 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau in a loser leaves town match
Jim Duggan vs. Roy Lee Welch
Frank Savage vs. Tony Charles
New Zealand Sheepherders & Jimmy Golden vs. Robert Fuller, Ken Lucas & George Wells
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match

12/28/81 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

Last edited on Sun Mar 19th, 2017 06:00 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
9th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
1/1/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau
Princess Victoria vs. Bette Clark
Plus 4 other matches

1/2/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/2/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
New Zealand Sheepherders(Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams) beat ?? & ?? in tournament final to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

1/3/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Jimmy Golden
Jos LeDuc vs. George Wells
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ken Lucas & Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau vs. Frank Savage
Jim Duggan vs. Bob Griffin

1/4/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
2-ring, 18-man battle royal
Mongolian Stomper vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Ken Lucas vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau
Jimmy Golden vs. Tony Charles
Frank Savage & Jim Duggan vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates

1/5/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden vs. Jonathan Boyd
George Wells vs. Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jim Duggan
Robert Fuller vs. Ken Timbs
Luke Williams vs. Ken Lucas
Ron Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc

1/8/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jimmy Golden in a no DQ match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ken Lucas & Tony Charles
George Wells vs. Frank Savage
Jim Duggan vs. Larry Hamilton

1/9/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/9/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/11/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Robert Fuller
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Tony Charles & Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden no contest with George Wells
Jim Duggan beat Cocoa Samoa(sub for Jerry Oates) by DQ
Jacques Rougeau beat Assassin #2(??)
Cocoa Samoa beat Ken Timbs

1/12/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau
Jimmy Golden vs. Jonathan Boyd in a no time limit, no DQ match
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller
Ken Lucas vs. Luke Williams
Tony Charles vs. Ken Timbs
Assassin #2 vs. Cocoa Samoa
George Wells vs. Jim Duggan

1/13/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & a mystery partner
Jos LeDuc vs. George Wells
Robert Fuller vs. Assassin #2
Ken Lucas vs. Ken Dillinger
Jacques Rougeau vs. Ken Timbs
Cocoa Samoa vs. Tony Charles

1/15/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller in a no DQ match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & a mystery partner
Jacques Rougeau vs. Mr. Olympia
Cocoa Samoa vs. Assassin #2
George Wells vs. Ken Timbs

1/16/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/16/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/18/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Ron Fuller
Jimmy Golden beat Jonathan Boyd by DQ
George Wells beat Jim Duggan
Tony Charles beat Luke Williams
Cocoa Samoa beat Big Red Mills
Jacques Rougeau & Robert Fuller beat Ted & Jerry Oates
Ken Lucas beat Assassin #2

1/19/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Ron Fuller
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ken Lucas & Jimmy Golden
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jim Duggan
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rick Connors
Tony Charles vs. Big Red Mills
George Wells vs. Ken Dillinger

1/21/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden vs. Jim Duggan
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jos LeDuc vs. Ken Lucas
Tony Charles vs. Rick Connors
Cocoa Samoa vs. Big Red Mills
Jacques Rougeau vs. Assassin #2

1/23/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/23/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/24/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos Leduc vs. Ron Fuller
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Tony Charles vs. Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden vs. Jim Duggan
George Wells vs. Super Destroyer(Bill Dromo)
Cocoa Samoa vs. The Monk(Gene Lewis)

1/25/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

1/26/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc & Jim Duggan in a loser leaves town, lumberjack match
Tony Charles vs. Cocoa Samoa
Jimmy Golden & Ken Lucas vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
George Wells vs. Super Destroyer

1/30/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/30/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/31/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller in lumberjack match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles vs. The Monk
Cocoa Samoa vs. Rick Connors
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer

2/1/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ford Econoline Van tournament
1st Round
Jos LeDuc no contest with Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden beat Jonathan Boyd
Luke Williams beat Tony Charles
Cocoa Samoa beat The Monk
Ted Oates beat Roy Lee Welch
Jerry Oates beat Ron Horn
Super Destroyer beat Rick Connors
2nd
Cocoa Samoa beat Ted Oates
Jimmy Golden beat Super Destroyer
Luke Williams beat Jerry Oates
Semifinals
Luke Williams beat Cocoa Samoa
Jimmy Golden received a bye
Finals
Jimmy Golden beat Luke Williams to win tournament

2/2/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jimmy Golden vs. Luke Williams & Jonathan Boyd in a handicap match
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates
Robert Fuller vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Chick Donovan

2/5/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc & Jim Duggan in a Canadian lumberjack match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & a mystery partner
Tony Charles vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ted Oates
George Wells vs. Chick Donovan

2/6/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/6/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/7/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
Jos LeDuc vs. Robert Fuller
Andre The Giant & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates
Terry Gordy vs. George Wells
Jacques Rougeau vs. Super Destroyer

2/7/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium(Evening Card)
Jos LeDuc vs. Andre the Giant
Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau & Jimmy Golden vs. Ox Baker & New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy vs. George Wells
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer

2/8/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Andre The Giant beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Tony Charles beat Ted Oates
Terry Gordy beat Roy Lee Welch
Jacques Rougeau beat Ox Baker by DQ
Cocoa Samoa beat Super Destroyer

2/9/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Terry Gordy vs. Tony Charles
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer
George Wells vs. Ox Baker

2/13/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/13/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/14/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Jacques Rougeau, Robert Fuller & Cocoa Samoa vs. Jos LeDuc, Ox Baker & New Zealand Sheepherders in 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Les Thornton vs. Tony Charles
Terry Gordy vs. Bob Russell
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer

2/15/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Cocoa Samoa beat Super Destroyer
Ox Baker beat Bob Russell
Terry Gordy beat Jerry Oates
Tony Charles beat Les Thornton
The New Zealand Sheepherders beat Tony Charles & Jimmy Golden
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

2/16/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a Canadian lumberjack match
Tony Charles vs. Les Thornton
Terry Gordy vs. Roy Lee Welch
Ox Baker vs. Bob Russell
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer

2/20/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Tony Charles beat NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Bob Russell & Roy Lee Welch
Terry Gordy beat Ted Oates
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

2/20/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/21/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Golden
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates
Ron Fuller & Cocoa Samoa vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ox Baker
Ricky Fields vs. Super Destroyer

2/22/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Fuller by DQ
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Jimmy Golden & Michael Hayes
Jos LeDuc beat Jacques Rougeau
Terry Gordy beat Tony Charles
Cocoa Samoa beat Ox Baker
Super Destroyer draw Roy Lee Welch

2/23/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
12-man battle royal including NWA World Champion Ric Flair
Terry Gordy beat Jimmy Golden to win Alabama Title
Michael Hayes vs. Jos LeDuc
Jacques Rougeau, Tony Charles & Cocoa Samoa vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Ox Baker
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer
Larry Hamilton vs. Bob Griffin

2/27/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Michael Hayes beat Mike Henry
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Roy Lee Welch
Jos LeDuc beat Larry Hamilton
Terry Gordy beat Mike Jackson

2/27/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/28/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
New Zealand Sheepherders & Terry Gordy vs. Michael Hayes, Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau in no DQ, no time limit, Texas death match
Jos LeDuc vs. Tony Charles
Ox Baker vs. Cocoa Samoa
Larry Hamilton vs. Super Destroyer

3/1/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc in a title vs. loser leaves town match
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy by DQ
Tony Charles beat Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa no contest with Ted Oates

3/2/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & Michael Hayes
Terry Gordy vs. Tony Charles
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ox Baker
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer

3/5/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Andre the Giant & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy
Tony Charles vs. Ted Oates
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ox Baker
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer

3/6/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
New Zealand Sheepherders draw Tony Charles & Cocoa Samoa

3/6/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/7/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Ox Baker in a loser leaves town match
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a Canadian lumberjack match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Tony Charles & Cocoa Samoa
Super Destroyer vs. Roy Lee Welch

3/8/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

3/9/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Cocoa Samoa vs. Super Destroyer
Stan Frazier vs. Bob Griffin
Ox Baker vs. Tony Charles
Michael Hayes vs. Jos LeDuc
Terry Gordy vs. Jacques Rougeau
Andre the Giant & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders

3/12/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
14-man battle royal
Jacques Rougeau vs. Terry Gordy
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Jos LeDuc vs. Plowboy Frazier
Plus 3 other matches

3/13/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Andre The Giant, Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat The Superstar(Ray Harris), Super Destroyer(Bill Dromo) & Ox Baker
Terry Gordy no contest with Jacques Rougeau

3/13/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/14/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc
Michael Hayes, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Terry Gordy
Tony Charles vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Super Destroyer
Cocoa Samoa vs. Ken Dillinger

3/15/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Larry Hamilton beat Juan Reynosa
Roy Lee Welch beat Ted Oates
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton beat Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau beat Super Destroyer
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller by countout
Jacques Rougeau won a 14-man battle royal

3/16/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/19/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jacques Rougeau vs. Terry Gordy
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Tony Charles
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Michael Hayes vs. Jos LeDuc
Leilani Kai vs. Sabrina
Plus 2 other matches

3/20/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Michael Hayes beat Ted Oates
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Tony Charles & Mike Jackson
Terry Gordy beat Roy Lee Welch
Jos LeDuc beat Jacques Rougeau

3/20/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/21/82 Pensacola, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos Leduc in a loser leaves town match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Terry Gordy vs. Michael Hayes
Tony Charles vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Ivan The Terrible
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer

3/22/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc beat Jacques Rougeau
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes in an amateur rules match
Tony Charles beat Juan Reynosa
Leilani Kai beat Sabrina
Ivan the Terrible draw Larry Hamilton

3/23/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jose LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy in an amateur rules match
Tony Charles vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Ivan The Terrible
Leilani Kai vs. Sabrina

3/26/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders
Tony Charles vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Ivan The Terrible
Roy Lee Welch vs. Super Destroyer

3/27/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/27/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/28/82 Pensacola, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
12-man battle royal
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Michael Hayes vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Terry Gordy in a no DQ match
Ladies Match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Juan Reynosa
Ton Charles vs. Jos Leduc
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ivan The Terrible

3/29/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ivan the Terrible draw Roy Lee Welch
Larry Hamilton beat Super Destroyer
Juan Reynosa beat Tony Charles
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Jos LeDuc beat Jacques Rougeau

3/30/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/2/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy in a lights out match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Tony Charles vs. Scott McGhee
Larry Hamilton vs. Juan Reynosa
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ivan The Terrible

4/3/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jos LeDuc beat Bo Carr & Pete Hayes in a handicap match
Terry Gordy beat Larry Hamilton

4/3/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/4/82 Pensacola, FL @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Junior Champion Les Thornton vs. Tony Charles
Jos Leduc vs. Jimmy Golden
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau
Terry Gordy vs. Larry Hamilton
Scott McGhee vs. Juan Reynosa
Roy Lee Welch vs. Ivan The Terrible

4/5/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc in a submission match
Scott McGhee beat Michael Hayes
Larry Hamilton draw Juan Reynosa
Ivan the Terrible beat Bobby Garrett

4/6/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/9/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy in a steel cage match
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders in a Texas tornado match
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a no DQ match
Les Thornton vs. Scott McGhee
plus 2 other matches

4/10/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/10/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/11/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch vs. Juan Reynosa
Tony Charles vs. Roy Harris
Scott McGhee vs. Ivan The Terrible
Terry Gordy vs. Larry Hamilton in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders in a loser leaves town match

4/12/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a steel cage match
New Zealand Sheepherders & Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes & Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a loser leaves town match
Scott McGhee vs. Tony Charles
Roy Lee Welch vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Ivan the Terrible

4/13/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/16/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Michael Hayes, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Terry Gordy & New Zealand Sheepherders in a loser leaves town match
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a submission match
Tony Charles vs. Scott McGhee
Roy Lee welch vs. Ivan The Terrible
Larry Hamilton vs. Juan Reynosa

4/17/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/17/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/18/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

4/19/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

4/20/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes in a loser leaves town match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Jos LeDuc vs. Scott McGhee
Tony Charles vs. Jacques Rougeau
Larry Hamilton & Sabrina vs. Bette Clark & Ivan the Terrible
Roy Lee Welch vs. Juan Reynosa

4/23/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Ron Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles vs. Scott McGhee
Bette Clark vs. Sabrina
Ted Oates vs. Larry Hamilton
Roy Lee Welch vs. Juan Reynosa

4/24/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Video of Terry Gordy verses Michael Hayes steel cage, loser leave town match, Texas death rules with interference from Jonathan Boyd & Luke Williams...  After the match, Jos LeDuc comes in to join the New Zealand Sheepherders in attempting to cut Michael Hayes’ hair, but Terry Gordy turns babyface and saves Hayes which leads to a dressing room interview with Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes

4/24/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Terry Gordy beat Michael Hayes in a loser leaves town, Southern street fight match

4/25/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

4/26/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

4/27/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Terry Gordy vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Scott McGhee vs. Ted Oates
Juan Reynosa vs. Larry Hamilton
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tony Charles

5/1/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/1/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/2/82 Pensacola, FL @ Escambia High School

5/3/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller no contest with New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy no contest with Jos LeDuc
Scott McGhee beat Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau beat Ted Oates
Tommy Wright beat Juan Reynosa

5/4/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/5/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Terry Gordy vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Tony Charles vs. Jacques Rougeau
Scott McGhee vs. Juan Reynosa
Roy Lee Welch vs. Larry Hamilton

5/8/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/8/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/9/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders in a Southern street fight match
Scott McGhee vs. Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau vs. Juan Reynosa
Larry Hamilton vs. Eric Embry

5/10/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Wright beat Juan Reynosa
Jacques Rougeau beat Tony Charles by reversed decision
Eric Embry beat Scott McGhee by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Terry Gordy
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy won 12-man battle royal

5/11/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
12-man battle royal
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy vs. Jos LeDuc
Scott McGhee vs. Eric Embry
Tony Charles vs. Jacques Rougeau
Larry Hamilton vs. Juan Reynosa

5/15/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/15/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Scott McGhee beat Roy Lee Welch
Jacques Rougeau draw Eric Embry
Tommy Wright beat Juan Reynosa
Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders beat Terry Gordy, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Terry Gordy won 12-man battle royal

5/16/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy vs. Jos LeDuc in a Canadian lumberjack match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Eric Embry vs. Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau vs. Ted Oates
Tommy Wright vs. Scott McGhee

5/17/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Tommy Wright
Scott McGhee beat Ted Oates
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Gordy
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders

5/18/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Terry Gordy
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders in a Southern street fight match
Jos LeDuc beat Jacque Rougeau
Ted Oates draw Scott McGhee
Tony Charles beat Juan Reynosa via pinfall
Roy Lee Welch beat Eric Embry

5/21/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Terry Gordy
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Scott McGhee vs. Ted Oates
Tony Charles vs. Juan Reynosa
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tommy Wright

5/22/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/22/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Scott McGhee beat Juan Reynosa
Larry Latham beat Tommy Wright
Jacques Rougeau draw Wayne Farris
Don Carson beat Tony Charles
Jos LeDuc no contest with Terry Gordy
Mr. Olympia & Robert Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Ron Fuller(60:00)

5/23/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders in a Southern street fight match
Scott McGhee vs. Ted Oates
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Moondog King vs. Roy Lee Welch

5/24/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

5/25/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Jos LeDuc vs. Ron Fuller
Terry Gordy vs. Jonathan Boyd
Robert Fuller vs. Luke Williams
Jacques Rougeau vs. Eric Embry
Roy Lee Welch vs. Wayne Farris
Scott McGhee vs. Jerry Oates
Tony Charles vs. Don Carson
Tommy Wright vs. Moondog King

5/28/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Terry Gordy, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders in a southern street fight match
Scott McGhee vs. Ted Oates
Jacques Rougeau vs. Don Carson
Moondog King vs. Tommy Wright
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris

5/29/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/29/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/30/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Terry Gordy, Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders in a steel cage match
Don Carson vs. Juan Reynosa
Moondog King vs. Roy Lee Welch
Scott McGhee vs. Wayne Farris

5/31/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Terry Gordy vs. Jonathan Boyd
Jacques Rougeau draw Wayne Farris
Larry Latham beat Tommy Wright
Robert Fuller beat Don Carson
Scott McGhee beat Ted Oates
Austin Idol beat Luke Williams
Ron Fuller beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

6/1/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Joe LeDuc beat Terry Gordy to win Alabama Title
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Jacques Rougeau vs. Don Carson
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Moondog King
Tommy Wright vs. Scott McGhee

6/3/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

6/4/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Terry Gordy vs. Jos LeDuc in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Don Carson
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Moondog King
Tommy Wright vs. Scott McGhee

6/5/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/5/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Moondog King beat Al Perez
Tony Charles draw Ted Oates
Don Carson & Wayne Farris beat Scott McGhee & Jacques Rougeau
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Austin Idol & Robert Fuller by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Terry Gordy

6/6/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos Leduc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Terry Gordy vs. Moondog King
Robert Fuller vs. Don Carson
Al Perez vs. Wayne Farris

6/7/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Don Carson beat Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau beat Wayne Farris by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Scott McGhee
Moondog King beat Bob Armstrong
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Robert Fuller & Austin Idol by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Terry Gordy in a title vs. loser leaves town match

6/8/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/11/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Terry Gordy vs. Jos LeDuc in a steel cage match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Austin Idol
Bob Armstrong vs. Don Carson
Brad Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris
Jacques Rougeau vs. Moondog King
Scott McGhee vs. Al Perez

6/12/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/12/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/13/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Austin Idol
Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau & Scott McGhee vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Moondog King
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris
Don Carson vs. Al Perez
Roy Lee Welch vs. Damian

6/14/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Robert Fuller & Austin Idol by DQ
Brad Armstrong beat Moondog King by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Moondog King by DQ
Wayne Farris beat Al Perez
Tony Charles beat Don Carson by DQ
Roy Lee Welch beat Damian

6/15/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/18/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Robert Fuller, Austin Idol, Jacques Rougeau, Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs. New Zealand Sheepherders, Jos LeDuc, Don Carson & Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong vs. Ted Oates
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris
Scott McGhee vs. Don Carson
Roy Lee Welch vs. Damian(aka Jeff Sword)

6/19/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/19/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Don Carson vs. Al Perez
Kevin Sullivan vs. Moondog King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Charles
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Mr. Las Vegas(Austin Idol)
Jos LeDuc vs. Austin Idol

6/20/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Mr. Las Vegas vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jos Leduc vs. Jacques Rougeau
Tony Charles vs. Moondog King
Wayne Farris vs. Al Perez
Don Carson vs. Roy Lee Welch

6/21/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Al Perez beat Damian
Kevin Sullivan beat Louie Tillet
Jacques Rougeau draw Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong draw Kevin Sullivan
Robert Fuller & Dusty Rhodes beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Austin Idol by DQ

6/22/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Don Carson vs. Al Perez
Kevin Sullivan vs. Moondog King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Charles
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Dusty Rhodes
Jos LeDuc vs. Austin Idol

6/23/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Don Carson vs. Al Perez
Kevin Sullivan vs. Moondog King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Charles
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & ??
Jos LeDuc vs. Austin Idol

6/25/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Robert Fuller & Mr. Las Vegas vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jos LeDuc vs. Kevin Sullivan
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau vs. Moondog King
Wayne Farris vs. Al Perez

6/26/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/26/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/27/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Mr. Las Vegas & Robert Fuller
Jos LeDuc vs. Paul Orndorff
Brad Armstrong vs. Tony Charles
Kevin Sullivan vs. Moondog King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Damian
Wayne Farris vs. Reggie Parks

6/28/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Damian
Ted Oates beat Al Perez
Kevin Sullivan beat Crusher Verdu
Jacques Rougeau beat Wayne Farris by DQ
Jos LeDuc no contest with Austin Idol
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Mr. Wrestling II & Robert Fuller by countout
Judy Martin beat Vivian St. John

6/29/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Kevin Sullivan vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris in a boxing match
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Moondog King
Judy Martin vs. Vivian St. John
Tony Charles vs. Damian(Jeff Sword)
Ted Oates vs. Al Perez

Last edited on Fri Mar 17th, 2017 10:42 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
10th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
7/2/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau & Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris in a boxing match
Tony Charles vs. Moondog King
Roy Lee Welch vs. Wayne Farris
Al Perez vs. Damian

7/3/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/3/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/5/82 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Paul Orndorff beat Crusher Verdu
Wayne Farris beat Jacques Rougeau
Brad Armstrong beat Mike Jackson
Roy Lee Welch beat Al Perez
Tony Charles beat Damian

7/6/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Pole battle royal
Austin Idol, Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Jos LeDuc
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Crusher Verdu
Wayne Farris vs. Tony Charles
Tom Stanton vs. Al Perez
Damian vs. Roy Lee Wech

7/9/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Jos LeDuc vs. Austin Idol
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Crusher Verdu
Plus 2 other matches

7/10/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/10/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/11/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Austin Idol vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Jos LeDuc
Jacques Rougeau vs. Crusher Verdu in a no DQ match
Wayne Farris vs. Roy Lee Welch
Tom Stanton vs. Scott McGhee
Damian vs. Tony Charles

7/12/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Roy Lee Welch beat Ted Allen
Tom Stanton beat Al Perez
Scott McGhee beat Damian
The Assassin beat Tony Charles
Jacques Rougeau beat Wayne Farris
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller co-won a 2-ring battle royal

7/13/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/16/82 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Plus 3 other matches

7/17/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/17/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/18/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Jos LeDuc
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Austin Idol vs. The Assassin
Robert Fuller vs. Wayne Farris
Jacques Rougeau vs. Louie Tillet
Al Perez vs. Tom Stanton

7/19/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

7/20/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/22/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

7/24/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/24/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/25/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Austin Idol & Jacques Rougeau
Jos LeDuc vs. Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs. The Assassin
Plus 3 other matches

7/26/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Al Perez beat Tom Stanton
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee beat Wayne Farris & Louie Tillet
Scott McGhee beat The Assassin
Robert Fuller & Randy Rose beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc by DQ

7/27/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc in a chain match
Robert Fuller & Randy Rose vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. The Assassin
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs. Wayne Farris & Louie Tillet
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tom Stanton
Al Perez vs. Chick Donovan

7/31/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/31/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/1/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Austin Idol & Jacques Rougeau
Jos LeDuc & The Assassin vs. Robert Fuller & Randy Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Charles vs. Louie Tillet
Scott McGhee vs. Wayne Farris
Tom Stanton vs. Roy Lee Welch

8/2/82 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Randy Rose beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Wayne Farris beat Jacques Rougeau
Ted Allen draw The Assassin
Scott McGhee beat Tom Stanton
Tony Charles beat Louie Tillet

8/3/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc
Robert Fuller & Randy Rose vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Jacques Rougeau vs. Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Scott McGhee vs. Tony Charles
Tom Stanton vs. Louie Tillet

8/7/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/7/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/8/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jos LeDuc vs. Jacques Rougeau in a no DQ, loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller, Randy Rose & Austin Idol vs. New Zeaand Sheepherders & The Assassin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Armstrong vs. Damian
Scott McGhee vs. Tony Charles
Tom Stanton vs. Larry Hamilton

8/9/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tony Charles beat Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong beat Tom Stanton
Scott McGhee beat Ted Allenby DQ
Wayne Farris beat Jacques Rougeau
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Robert Fuller & Randy Rose
Austin Idol beat Jos LeDuc

8/10/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Brad Armstrong vs. Tom Stanton
Tony Charles vs. Damian
Scott McGhee vs. Ted Allen
Wayne Farris vs. Jacques Rougeau in a 2 of 3 falls match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Robert Fuller & Randy Rose in a no DQ, losers leaves town match
Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc in a steel cage match

8/14/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/14/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/16/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tony Charles beat Tom Stanton
Scott McGhee beat Ted Allen
Austin Idol beat The Assassin by DQ
Wayne Farris beat Jacques Rougeau
Ron Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ in a handicap match
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc by countout

8/17/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/18/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Austin Idol & Tennessee Stud vs. Jos LeDuc & New Zealand Sheepherders
Scott McGhee vs. Ricky Gibson
Roy Lee Welch vs. Assassin #2
Tony Charles vs. Wayne Farris
Louie Tillet vs. Tom Stanton

8/21/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Olympia(sub for Bob Armstrong) vs. Wayne Farris

8/21/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/22/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller, Bob Armstrong & Jimmy Golden vs. Jos Leduc & New Zealand Sheepherders in an elimination match
Austin Idol vs. Assassin #2
Scott McGhee vs. Ricky Gibson
Mr. Olympia vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Tom Stanton
Tony Charles vs. Louie Tillet

8/23/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mike Jackson beat Tom Stanton
Tony Charles beat Ted Allen
Wayne Farris beat Scott McGhee
Austin Idol beat Assassin #2 by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc by countout
Ron Fuller beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ in a handicap match

8/24/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/26/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

8/28/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/28/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/29/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud, Jimmy Golden & Bob Armstrong vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Jos LeDuc in a street fight match
Austin Idol vs. Assassin #2 in a loser leaves town match
Tony Charles vs. Tom Stanton
Scott McGhee vs. Wayne Farris
Ricky Gibson vs. Louie Tillet

8/30/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc to win NWA Southeastern Title in a lumberjack match
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders by DQ
Austin Idol beat Assassin #2 in a hair vs. mask match
Wayne Farris beat Scott McGhee
Louie Tillet beat Tony Charles
Pete Martin beat Tom Stanton

8/31/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/4/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/4/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/5/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud, Jimmy Golden & Bob Armstrong vs. New Zealand Sheepherders & Jos LeDuc in a Texas tornado, steel cage match
Austin Idol vs. Wayne Farris & Louie Tillet in a handicap match
David Schultz vs. Tony Charles
Tom Jones vs. Tom Stanton
Scott McGhee vs. Randy Barber

9/6/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc in a loser leaves town match
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders in a no DQ match
Austin Idol beat Wayne Farris by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Tom Pritchard
David Schultz draw Tony Charles
Tom Jones beat Tom Stanton

9/7/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/11/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/11/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Wayne Farris beat Austin Idol to win Alabama Title

9/13/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden double countout with New Zealand Sheepherders in a Southern street fight match
Bob Armstrong beat Norvell Austin
Austin Idol beat Louie Tillet by DQ
Austin Idol beat Wayne Farris
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
David Schultz beat Scott Armstrong
Tom Jones beat Roy Lee Welch

9/14/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Tony Charles & Scott McGhee vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Austin Idol vs. Wayne Farris
Austin Idol vs. Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong vs. Canadian Wildcat
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders in a Southern street fight match

9/15/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol & Tom Jones vs. Wayne Farris & Louie Tillet in a loser leaves town match
New Zealand Sheepherders vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Charles
Scott McGhee vs. David Schultz
Tom Jones vs. Norvell Austin

9/18/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/18/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/19/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. The Midnight Express
Bob Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris
Scott McGhee vs. Luke Williams
Austin Idol vs. David Schultz
Tom Jones vs. Jonathan Boyd

9/20/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Bob Armstrong vs. Canadian Wildcat(Arn Anderson) in a title vs. mask match
Austin Idol vs. Wayne Farris & Louie Tillet in a handicap match
Scott McGhee & Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose & Dennis Condrey
David Schultz vs. Canadian Wildcat
Tom Jones vs. Tony Zane

9/21/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/25/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/25/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/27/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Jones beat Pete Martin
David Schultz beat Mickey Turner
Scott McGhee beat Johnny Rich
Wayne Farris beat Brad Armstrong
Austin Idol beat Louie Tillet
Bob Armstrong beat Ernie Ladd
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
New Zealand Sheepherders beat Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat New Zealand Sheepherders
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win Southeastern Tag Title

9/28/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
David Shultz vs. Tom Jones
Scott McGhee vs. Johnny Rich
Wayne Farris vs. Brad Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. Louie Tillet in a loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong vs. Ernie Ladd
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose vs. New Zealand Sheepherders in a 3-way tag match

9/29/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
7-man battle royal including Jonathan Boyd, Luke Williams, Ron Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris
Austin Idol vs. Ernie Ladd
David Schultz vs. Johnny Rich
Tom Jones vs. The Outlaw

10/2/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/2/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/3/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. New Zealand Sheepherders in a losers must split up match
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin vs. Austin Idol & Tom Jones
Scott McGhee vs. Bill Ash
Bob Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris in an Indian strap match
Tony Charles vs. David Schultz

10/4/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott McGhee draw Ted Oates
Austin Idol no contest with Wayne Farris
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Michael Hayes & Tom Jones
David Schultz beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat New Zealand Sheepherders

10/5/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/9/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/9/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/10/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol vs. David Schultz & Wayne Farris in an Indian strap match
Scott McGhee vs. Bill Ash
Ron Fuller vs. Dennis Condrey
Jimmy Golden vs. Randy Rose
Tom Jones vs. Norvell Austin

10/11/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Norvell Austin draw Tom Jones
Bill Ash beat Scott McGhee
David Schultz beat Bob Armstrong by knockout
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose by DQ
Austin Idol beat Wayne Farris

10/12/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bob Armstrong vs. David Shultz in a Texas death match

10/16/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/16/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/17/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol vs. David Shultz & Wayne Farris in a lumberjack match
Ron Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Bill Ash vs. Mike Jackson
Scott McGhee vs. The Outlaw

10/19/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/20/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

10/21/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion on October 25
1st Round
Norvell Austin beat Tom Jones
Dennis Condrey beat Scott McGhee
Bill Ash beat Michael Hayes
Jimmy Golden beat Randy Rose
Ron Fuller beat Masked Superstar
Austin Idol beat Wayne Farris by DQ
David Schultz beat Bob Armstrong
2nd Round
Jimmy Golden beat Bill Ash
Ron Fuller beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
David Schultz beat Austin Idol
Norvell Austin received a bye
Semifinals
Norvell Austin beat Jimmy Golden
Ron Fuller beat David Schultz
Finals
Ron Fuller beat Norvell Austin to win tournament

10/23/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ron Fuller beat Al Scott

10/23/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/25/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ted Oates double DQ Bill Ash
Wayne Farris beat Austin Idol by countout
David Schultz beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin by DQ
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ron Fuller

10/26/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Ron Fuller beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ in a match with Bob Armstrong as special referee
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong vs. David Schultz
Austin Idol vs. Wayne Farris
Scott McGhee vs. Bill Ash in a loser leaves town match

10/28/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol vs. David Shultz & Wayne Farris in a steel cage match
Ron Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin & Randy Rose in an elimination match
Bill Ash vs. Ted Oates
Jimmy Golden vs. Dennis Condrey

10/30/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/30/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/1/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
David Shultz beat Austin Idol
The Midnight Express draw Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones
Robert Fuller double countout with Bob Armstrong
Wayne Farris beat Tom Prichard
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates

11/2/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/3/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong
David Schultz vs. Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller & Wrestling Pro vs. The Midnight Express
Tom Jones vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash

11/6/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/6/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/8/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Roy Lee Welch
Mongolian Stomper beat Wayne Farris by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Randy Rose & Norvell Austin by DQ
Austin Idol beat David Schultz by DQ

11/9/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/10/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Austin Idol in an I quit match
Tom Jones vs. David Schultz
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. The Midnight Express
Mongolian Stomper vs. Wayne Farris
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash

11/13/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/13/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/14/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Robert Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong & David Schultz
Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. The Midnight Express
Mr. Olympia vs. Wayne Farris
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Tom Jones vs. The Outlaw

11/15/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

11/16/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/20/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/20/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/21/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Robert Fuller & Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong, Wayne Farris & David Schultz in an elimination match
Bill Ash vs. Robert Gibson
Jimmy Golden vs. Norvell Austin
Randy Rose vs. Tom Jones
Ted Oates vs. Dennis Condrey

11/22/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

11/25/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
2-Ring triple chance battle royal
Norvell Austin & Randy Rose vs. Tom Jones & Jimmy Golden
Robert Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a lumberjack match
Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper vs. Wayne Farris & David Shultz
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Ted Oates vs. Dennis Condrey

11/27/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/27/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/28/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper, Robert Fuller & Austin Idol vs. David Schultz, Wayne Farris & Bob Armstrong in a Texas death match
The Midnight Express vs. Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones
Bill Ash vs. Roy Lee Welch
Robert Gibson vs. Ted Oates

11/29/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Jones beat Randy Barber
Robert Gibson beat Bill Ash
Jimmy Golden double countout with Wayne Farris
Bob Armstrong beat Robert Fuller
Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Mongolian Stomper & Mongolian Stomper, Jr.(aka Tommy Lane)
Austin Idol beat Korstia Korchinko by DQ

11/30/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/4/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/4/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates via pinfall.
Wayne Farris beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper beat Korstia Korchinko by DQ
Austin Idol beat Bob Armstrong by DQ.
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose, Norvel Austin & Korstia Korchinko beat Mongolian Stomper, Mongolian Stomper Jr., Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones

12/5/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Roy Lee Welch
Princess Victoria beat Leilani Kai
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat The Midnight Express
Bob Armstrong, Wayne Farris & Korstia Korchinko beat Mongolian Stomper, Austin Idol & Robert Fuller in a steel cage, Texas tornado match

12/6/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Roy Lee Welch
Princess Victoria beat Leilani Kai
Mongolian Stomper & Mongolian Stomper, Jr. no contest with Wayne Farris & Korstia Korchinko
Bob Armstrong beat Austin Idol
Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey beat Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones in a steel cage, Texas tornado match

12/7/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/11/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/11/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/12/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Jimmy Golden & Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong, Wayne Farris & Korstia Korchenko in a steel cage match
The Midnight Express vs. Robert Gibson & Eddie Boulder
Mongolian Stomper, Jr. vs. Bill Ash
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Outlaw

12/13/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Norvell Austin beat Tom Pritchard
Eddie Boulder beat Bill Ash
Wayne Farris beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper, Jr. beat Dennis Condrey by countout
Mongolian Stomper double countout with Korstia Korchinko
Jimmy Golden beat Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Tommy Rich by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Wayne Farris
Semifinals
Bob Armstrong beat Eddie Boulder
Jimmy Golden beat Norvell Austin
Finals
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden by reverse decision

12/14/82 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/18/82 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/18/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/19/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/26/82 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
15-man battle royal
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
The Midnight Express vs. Brad Armstrong & Mr. Olympia
Jimmy Golden vs. Wayne Farris
Robert Gibson vs. Super Destroyer
Mongolian Stomper, Jr. vs. Bill Ash

12/27/82 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

12/28/82 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/30/82 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Brad Armstrong
Korstia Korchinko beat Robert Gibson
Mr. Olympia beat Wayne Farris to win Alabama Title
Mongolian Stomper & Austin Idol double countout with Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Jimmy Golden beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Jimmy Golden won an elimination match

Last edited on Fri Mar 17th, 2017 10:42 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:09 pm
  PM Quote Reply
11th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
1/1/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/1/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Norman Frederick Charles II beat ?? to win vacant United States Junior Title in a tournament final

1/2/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man battle royal
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
Mongolian Stomper vs. Korstia Korchenko
Austin Idol, Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash

1/3/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Korstia Korchinko beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper beat Chick Donovan
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Bob Armstrong beat Austin Idol by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden

1/4/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/8/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/8/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/9/83 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Midnight Express
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Martin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Korstia Korchinko
Mr. Olympia vs. Bill Ash
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

1/10/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden double countout with Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Midnight Express by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash
Mongolian Stomper beat Korstia Korchinko by countout
Robert Gibson beat Norman Frederick Charles III to win the United States Junior Title
Judy Martin beat Velvet McIntyre

1/11/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/13/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
The Midnight Express vs. Austin Idol & Tom Jones
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Martin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Korstia Korchenko in a lights out match
Mr. Olympia vs. Bill Ash

1/15/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/15/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Frederick Charles II in a match when United States Junior title was held up

1/16/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Midnight Express vs. Tom Jones & Jimmy Golden in a 2 of 3 falls match
Korstia Korchenko vs. Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper in a handicap match
Mr. Olympia & Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash & The Executioner
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

1/17/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Korstia Korchinko in a loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong double countout with Austin Idol in a Canadian lumberjack match
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey in a Texas tornado match
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash in a no DQ match
Robert Gibson beat Norman Frederick Charles III to win held-up United States Junior Title

1/18/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/22/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/22/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/23/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia vs. Midnight Express in a combination wrestling & boxing match
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong
Mongolian Stomper vs. Mr. Russia(Korstia Korchenko)
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Fredrick Charles III in a Texas death match
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash
Bob Hall vs. The Executioner

1/24/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Executioner beat Paul Brown
Bill Ash beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper beat El Lobo
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Mr. Olympia by DQ
Austin Idol beat Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin

1/25/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/29/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/29/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/31/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong in a cage match
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin in a cage match
Mr. Olympia vs. Norman Frederick Charles III in a no DQ match
Mongolian Stomper vs. The Assassin
Bill Ash vs. Robert Gibson
The Executioner(Frank Savage) vs. Roy Lee Welch

2/1/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/4/83 Crestview, FL @ National Guard Armory
The Midnight Express vs. Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Olympia
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Peggy Lee vs. Donna Christianello
Tom Jones vs. The Executioner

2/5/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/5/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/6/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia vs. The Midnight Express in a Southern street fight match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Executioner
Austin Idol vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

2/7/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Austin Idol, Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia beat Midnight Express & Norman Frederick Charles III in a Southern street fight match
Bob Armstrong double countout with Mongolian Stomper
Robert Gibson beat Bill Ash by DQ
The Executioner beat Roy Lee Welch in a brass knuckles match
Jimmy Golden beat Norman Frederick Charles III

2/8/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/10/83 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Andre The Giant & The Masked Avengers vs. Midnight Express
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
Robert Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Executioner

2/12/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/12/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Tom Jones beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Bill Ash beat Larry Hamilton
Dennis Condrey beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper double countout with The Executioner
Mr. Olympia draw Norvell Austin
Austin Idol beat Randy Rose
Dennis Condrey beat Tom Jones
Austin Idol beat Bill Ash
Austin Idol beat Dennis Condrey
Bob Armstrong double countout with Jimmy Golden

2/13/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Tom Jones & Mr. Olympia vs. The Midnight Express in a steel cage match
Bob Armstrong vs. Austin Idol
Mongolian Stomper vs. The Executioner
Bill Ash vs. Larry Hamilton
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

2/14/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Jones beat Bill Ash
Wendi Richter beat Judy Martin
The Executioner beat Robert Gibson
Norman Frederick Charles III beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Austin Idol & Mr. Olympia beat Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Mongolian Stomper beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Mr. Olympia & Norvell Austin beat Tom Jones & Bill Ash to win tag battle royal

2/15/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/19/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/19/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/20/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs. The Executioner
Tom Jones vs. Bill Ash
Robert Gibson vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
Austin Idol & Mongolian Stomper vs. The Midnight Express
Wendi Richter vs. Judy Martin

2/21/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Jones beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Bill Ash beat Larry Hamilton
Dennis Condrey beat Robert Gibson
Mongolian Stomper double countout with The Executioner
Mr. Olympia draw Norvell Austin
Austin Idol beat Randy Rose
Dennis Condrey beat Tom Jones
Austin Idol beat Bill Ash
Austin Idol beat Dennis Condrey
Jimmy Golden beat Bob Armstrong by DQ

2/22/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/26/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/26/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/27/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia & Robert Gibson vs. Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Mongolian Stomper vs. Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs. The Executioner
Austin Idol vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash

2/28/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
The Midnight Express beat Austin Idol & Mr. Olympia to win held-up NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Mongolian Stomper vs. The Executioner
Bill Ash beat Robert Gibson to win United States Junior Title
Tom Jones vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

3/1/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/5/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/5/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/6/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Armstrong
Mongolian Stomper vs. The Executioner
Jimmy Golden vs. Dennis Condrey
Tom Jones vs. Robert Gibson
Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose
Ken Lucas vs. Norvell Austin
Brad Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
Don Fargo vs. ??

3/7/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
1st Round
Brad Armstrong beat Dennis Condrey by DQ
Robert Fuller received a bye
Mr. Olympia beat Randy Rose
Bill Ash beat Tom Jones
Ken Lucas beat The Raider
Norvell Austin beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Semifinals
Bill Ash beat Brad Armstrong
Mr. Olympia beat Norvell Austin
Robert Fuller double DQ Ken Lucas
Finals
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash to win tournament
Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Title in a Texas death match
Mongolian Stomper beat The Executioner in a loser leaves town vs. mask match

3/8/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/12/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Training video featuring Mongolian Stomper coaching Austin Idol against Robert Gibson in training to meet Ric Flair.  Interview with Austin Idol and the Mongolian Stomper.  Stomper attacks Idol and beats him up violently with a steel chair.  Also on this show the Midnight Express, Inc. (Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose & Norvell Austin) attack, bloody, and possibly unmask The Executioner (Frank Savage).

3/12/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair
1st round
Robert Fuller beat Buddy West
Bill Ash beat Norman Frederick Charles III
The Flame beat Tom Jones
Norvell Austin beat The Superstar
Denny Condrey double DQ Frank Savage
Mr. Olympia beat Randy Rose
Semifinals
Bill Ash received a bye
Robert Fuller double countout with Norvell Austin
Mr. Olympia beat The Flame by DQ
Finals
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash to win tournament
Mongolian Stomper beat Pete Martin
Bob Armstrong double countout with Norvell Austin

3/13/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Ken Lucas by DQ
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles & Don Fargo vs. Midnight Express
Tom Jones vs. Frank Savage
Brad Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
Roy Lee Welch vs. The Stomper

3/14/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair double DQ Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong vs. Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong & Tony Charles vs. The Midnight Express
Frank Savage vs. The Executioner in a brass knuckles match
The Flame(Jody Hamilton aka The Assassin) beat Tom Jones to win Alabama Title

3/15/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/19/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/19/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/20/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Robert Fuller
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia, Ken Lucas & Tony Charles vs. Randy Rose, Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey & Mongolian Stomper
Frank Savage vs. The Flame
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash
Mr. Olympia vs. Norvell Austin

3/21/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash draw Norman Frederick Charles III
The Flame beat Tom Jones
Ken Lucas beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Title
Norvell Austin & Randy Rose beat Roy Lee Welch & Frank Savage
Mongolian Stomper double countout with Austin Idol

3/22/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/26/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/26/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/27/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia vs Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol, Ken Lucas, Jimmy Golden & Frank Savage vs. The Midnight Express & Mongolian Stomper in a Texas tornado match
Tony Charles vs Bill Ash
Tom Jones vs The Flame
Frank Savage vs Dennis Condrey

3/28/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Norman Frederick Charles III
The Flame double countout with Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol & Tom Jones beat Mongolian Stomper & The Idol Master
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas by DQ
Don Fargo & Frank Savage beat Norvell Austin & Randy Rose by DQ

3/29/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/2/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/2/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/3/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Ken Lucas, Jimmy Golden & Frank Savage vs. Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, Randy Rose & Mongolian Stomper in a Southern street fight match
The Exterminator vs. The Flame
Tom Jones vs. Bob Armstrong
Tony Charles vs. Bill Ash in a no DQ match
Buck Robley vs. Masked Ripper

4/4/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Ken Lucas
Austin Idol vs. Mongolian Stomper in a strap match
Midnight Express vs. Frank Savage & Tom Jones
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs. Bill Ash
Buck Robley vs. Masked Ripper

4/5/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/9/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/9/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/10/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Ken Lucas, Jimmy Golden & Frank Savage vs. Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin, Randy Rose & Mongolian Stomper in a steel cage match
Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Armstrong
Tommy Rogers vs. Bill Ash
Buck Robley vs. The Flame
Tom Jones vs. The Raider

4/11/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper no contest with Austin Idol in a lumberjack match
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas to win NWA Southeastern Title in a street fight match
Randy Rose & Norvell Austin beat Buck Robley & Frank Savage
Dennis Condrey beat Tom Jones
Jimmy Golden double countout with The Flame in a no DQ match
Bill Ash beat Mike Jackson

4/12/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/16/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/16/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/17/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Jimmy Golden, Buck Robley & Frank Savage(loser of fall) in a loser leaves town match
Ken Lucas vs. Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. The Stomper
Tom Jones vs. The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs. Bill Ash

4/18/83 Birmingham, AL @ Alabama Fairgrounds Arena
NWA Southeastern Tag tournament
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. The Midnight Express
Ken Lucas & Frank Savage vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Los Lobos(Ricky Harris & Cyclone Negro) vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame
Austin Idol & Buck Robley vs. The Midnight Express
The Midnight Express beat ?? & ?? to win vacant NWA Southeastern Tag Title in tournament final

4/19/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/23/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/23/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/24/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Tom Jones vs. Midnight Express
Austin Idol & Buck Robley vs. The Stomper & Bill Ash in a Texas tornado match
Tommy Rogers & Tony Charles vs. New Zealand Sheepherders
Ken Lucas & Mr. Pensacola vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame
Eddie Hogan vs. Bill Ash

4/25/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Jones beat Bob Owens
Tommy Rogers beat Bill Ash by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat El Lobo
Jimmy Golden beat The Flame by DQ
Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ken Lucas, Buck Robley & Frank Savage
Austin Idol beat Mongolian Stomper by TKO in a Texas death match

4/26/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/30/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/30/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/2/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper beat Austin Idol in a brass knuckles match
Bob Armstrong double countout with Buck Robley
Ken Lucas, Tom Jones & Frank Savage beat Dennis Condrey, Norvell Austin & Randy Rose in an elimination match
The Flame no contest with Jimmy Golden
Tommy Rogers beat Bill Ash to win United States Junior Title in a no DQ match

5/3/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/4/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ken Lucas vs. Bob Armstrong
Buck Robely & Tom Jones vs. The Midnight Express
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame
Austin Idol vs. Mongolian Stomper
Tommy Rogers vs. Bill Ash

5/7/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/7/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/8/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Ken Lucas & Austin Idol vs. The Midnight Express
Buck Robley vs. Mongolian Stomper
Tommy Rogers vs. The Flame
Eddie Hogan vs. Bill Ash

5/9/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Mongolian Stomper in a pole, boot match
Bob Armstrong double countout with Buck Robley in a no time limit, no DQ match
Norvell Austin, Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose beat Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan & Mike Jackson in a Texas tornado match
Jimmy Golden beat The Flame in a Texas death match
Eddie Hogan beat Bill Ash

5/10/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/14/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/14/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/15/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Buck Robley vs. Mongolian Stomper
NWA World Title Tournament to meet world champion
1st Round
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Dennis Condrey
Eddie Hogan vs. The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs. Randy Rose
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash
Semifinals
Jimmy Golden beat ??
Finals
Jimmy Golden beat ?? to win tournament

5/16/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Mongolian Stomper in a loser leaves town, cage match
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden & Buck Robley beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin by DQ
Eddie Hogan beat The Flame by DQ
Tommy Rogers beat Bill Ash in a Texas death match

5/17/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/21/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Gulf Coast(Austin Idol) beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ

5/21/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/22/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Golden
Austin Idol vs. Bob Armstrong
Ken Lucas & Tommy Rogers vs. Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion in a brass knuckles match
Eddie Hogan vs. The Flame
Roy Lee Welch vs. Bill Ash

5/23/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Austin Idol
Jimmy Golden beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin beat Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan
Buck Robley beat Ron Sexton by knockout
Ricky Gibson beat The Flame to win Alabama Title
Tommy Rogers beat Bill Ash
Midnight Stallion(Mongolian Stomper) beat Roy Lee Welch

5/24/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Austin Idol
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin vs. Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan
Buck Robley vs. Ron Sexton
Ricky Gibson beat The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs. Midnight Stallion  

5/25/83 Gadsden, AL
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong

5/28/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/28/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/29/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame
Ken Lucas & Buck Robley vs. The Midnight Express
Eddie Hogan vs. Midnight Stallion
Ricky Gibson vs. Bill Ash
Tommy Rogers vs. The Destroyer
Roy Lee Welch vs. Chick Donovan

5/30/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Chick Donovan beat Mike Jackson
Tommy Rogers beat Bill Ash
Ricky Gibson beat The Flame by countout
Buck Robley double countout with Midnight Stallion
Jimmy Golden beat The Destroyer
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan beat Dennis Condrey & Norvell Austin

5/31/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/4/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/4/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/5/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs. Midnight Express
Ron Fuller vs. The Flame in a Texas death match
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan
Tommy Rogers vs. Midnight Stallion
Buck Robley vs. Ken Timbs

6/6/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs. The Midnight Express
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame
Tommy Rogers vs. Chick Donovan
Ricky Gibson vs. Ken Timbs

6/7/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/11/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/11/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/12/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

6/13/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
One Night Tournament for a $24,000 customized Van
1st round
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden vs. Midnight Stallion
Buck Robley vs. Norvell Austin
Ken Lucas vs. Randy Rose
Eddie Hogan vs. Dennis Condrey
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan
Tommy Rogers vs. The Flame

6/14/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/18/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/18/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/19/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Midnight Stallion
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley vs. The Flame
Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan & Ricky Gibson vs. The Midnight Express
Chick Donovan vs. Tommy Rogers
Paul Orndorff vs. Man Mountain Harris

6/20/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in an Indian strap match
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame in a no DQ match
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose
Ricky Gibson vs. Man Mountain Harris
Tommy Rogers vs. Chick Donovan

6/21/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/25/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/25/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/26/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame in a combination boxing/wrestling match
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion
Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan & Ricky Gibson vs. The Midnight Express
Plus 2 other matches

6/27/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a Canadian lumberjack match
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame in a title vs. mask match
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs. The Midnight Express
Man Mountain Harris beat Ricky Gibson to win Alabama Title
Tommy Rogers vs. Chick Donovan

6/28/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

Last edited on Fri Mar 17th, 2017 10:43 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:10 pm
  PM Quote Reply
12th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
7/2/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/2/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/4/83 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Tommy Rogers draw Chick Donovan
Peggy Lee beat Leilani Kai
Man Mountain Harris beat Burrhead Jones
The Flame beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvell Austin beat Ken Lucas, Ricky Gibson & Eddie Hogan
Buck Robley beat Midnight Stallion in a bullrope match
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong in a street fight match

7/5/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/6/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame in a Canadian lumberjack match
The Midnight Express vs. Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan
Man Mountain Harris vs. Buck Robley
Leilani Kai vs. Peggy Lee
Tommy Rogers vs. Midnight Stallion
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan

7/9/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/9/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/10/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
7-team, pole battle royal
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame in a Texas tornado match
The Midnight Express vs. Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan
Tommy Rogers & Peggy Lee vs. Chick Donovan & Leilani Kai
Ricky Gibson vs. Man Mountain Harris
Buck Robley vs. Midnight Stallion

7/11/83 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Pole battle royal
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong & The Flame in a wrestling/boxing match
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan vs. The Midnight Express
Buck Robley vs. Man Mountain Harris
Tommy Rogers vs. Midnight Stallion
Peggy Lee Leather & Bob Owens vs. Leilani Kai & Chick Donovan

7/12/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/16/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/16/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/17/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & The Flame vs. Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a Southern street fight match
The Midnight Express vs. Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan in a no DQ match
Midnight Stallion vs. Buck Robley
Tommy Rogers vs. Man Mountain Harris
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan

7/18/83 Birmingham, AL @ State Fairgrounds
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a lights out match with no referee
Ken Lucas, Eddie Hogan & Ricky Gibson vs. Dennis Condrey, Randy Rose & Norvell Austin
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame
Buck Robley vs. Man Mountain Harris
Midnight Stallion vs. Bob Owens
Tommy Rogers vs. Chick Donovan

7/19/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/23/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/23/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/24/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley & Ken Lucas vs. The Midnight Express
Ron Fuller vs. The Flame
Eddie Hogan vs. Man Mountain Harris
Tommy Rogers vs. Chick Donovan
Ricky Gibson vs. Midnight Stallion

7/25/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller in a steel cage match to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jimmy Golden(sub for Bruiser Brody), Buck Robley, Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan beat The Midnight Express & Midnight Stallion in a Texas tornado, steel cage match
Jimmy Golden beat The Flame by DQ
Ricky Gibson beat Man Mountain Harris
Chic Donovan beat Tommy Rogers in a loser leaves town match

7/26/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/28/83 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Bob Armstrong vs. ??

7/30/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/30/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/31/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. The Flame in a loser leaves town match
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
The Midnight Express vs. Ricky Gibson & Eddie Hogan
Mr. Olympia vs. Chick Donovan
Ken Lucas vs. Midnight Stallion
Tony Charles vs. Man Mountain Harris

8/1/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

8/2/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/6/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Ken Lucas & Eddie Hogan beat Chick Donovan & Randy Barber
Bob Armstrong & The Flame beat Mike Jackson & Ricky Gibson

8/6/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/8/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ricky Gibson beat Chick Donovan to win United States Junior Title
Mr. Olympia beat Man Mountain Harris
Norvell Austin & Randy Rose beat Eddie Hogan & Ken Lucas to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title in a losing team must split up match
Buck Robley beat Midnight Stallion in a loser leaves town match
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Bob Armstrong & The Flame in loser leaves town match

8/9/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/10/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
Jimmy Golden, Mr. Olympia & Eddie Hogan vs. The Midnight Express in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buck Robley vs. Man Mountain Harris
Ken Lucas vs. Chick Donovan
Ricky Gibson vs. J.R. Hooker

8/13/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/13/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/14/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Dennis Condrey in a no DQ match
Ron Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong in a loser leaves town match
Ken Lucas vs. Chick Donovan
J.R. Hooker vs. Ricky Gibson
The Midnight Express & Man Mountain Harris vs. Buck Robley, Jimmy Golden, Eddie Hogan & Mr. Olympia

8/15/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tom Stanton beat Ted Allen
Ricky Gibson draw Chick Donovan
Buck Robley beat J.R. Hooker by knockout in a brass knuckles, taped fists match
Mr. Olympia beat Man Mountain Harris to win Alabama Title
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas

8/16/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/20/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/20/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/21/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden beat Dennis Condrey in a loser leaves town match
Robert Fuller vs. Bob Armstrong
Buck Robley vs. J.R. Hooker
Mr. Olympia & Ricky Gibson vs. Randy Rose & Ron Starr
Brad Armstrong vs. Chick Donovan

8/22/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Super Olympia beat Tom Stanton
Chick Donovan beat Pete Martin(sub for Eddie Hogan)
Brad Armstrong beat Ted Oates(sub for Ricky Gibson)
Mr. Olympia beat Ken Lucas
Jimmy Golden & Brad Armstrong(sub for Robert Fuller) beat Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Buck Robley

8/23/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/27/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/27/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/28/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

8/29/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Super Olympia(Arn Anderson) beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Tom Stanton beat Randy Barber
Ricky Gibson beat Chick Donovan by countout
Brad Armstrong & Ricky Gibson beat Randy Rose & Ron Starr by DQ
Ken Lucas beat Bob Armstrong in a southern street fight match
Mr. Olympia beat Buck Robley

8/30/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/3/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Super Olympia beat Ted Allen
Mr. Olympia no contest with Ken Lucas

9/3/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/4/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Randy Rose in a loser leaves town match
Ken Lucas & Ricky Gibson vs. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Olympia
John Johnson vs. Ron Starr
Paul Orndorff vs. Tom Stanton
Brad Armstrong vs. Chick Donovan
Super Olympia vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

9/5/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ricky Gibson won a 15-man battle royal
Mr. Olympia beat Paul Orndorff
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Midnight Express by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas by DQ
Mike Jackson beat Chick Donovan by DQ
Super Olympia beat Tom Stanton
Ricky Gibson beat Norman Frederick Charles III

9/6/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/10/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Super Olympia beat Marty Jannetty

9/10/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/11/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

9/12/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Tom Stanton
Super Olympia beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Chick Donovan beat Mike Jackson in a no DQ match
Bob Armstrong beat Ken Lucas in a street fight match
Randy Rose & Norvell Austin double DQ Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Mr. Olympia beat Ricky Gibson

9/13/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/17/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong no contest with Norvell Austin

9/17/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/18/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Olympia
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Ken Lucas vs. The Midnight Express
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan
Donna Christianello vs. Elizabeth Chase
Tom Horner vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
El Lobo vs. Super Olympia

9/19/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Super Olympia beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Ken Lucas beat El Lobo by DQ
Tim Horner draw Chick Donovan
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Ron Starr & Norvell Austin by DQ
Ken Lucas beat Mr. Olympia by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair

9/20/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/24/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/24/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/26/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Super Olympia beat Norman Charles
Ken Lucas beat El Lobo by DQ
Tim Horner beat Chick Donovan to win United States Junior Title
Bob Armstrong beat Ric Flair
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Norvell Austin & Ron Starr by DQ
Ken Lucas beat Mr. Olympia by DQ

9/27/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/28/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Olympia
Brad Armstrong vs. Mystery Man Rufus
The Midnight Express vs. Scott Armstrong & Ken Lucas
Ricky Gibson vs. Chick Donovan
Super Olympia vs. Norman Frederick Charles III
Tim Horner vs. El Lobo

10/1/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Ted Allen & Norman Frederick Charles III
Wayne Farris beat Bob Armstrong

10/1/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/2/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man battle royal
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Olympia in a street fight match
Ken Lucas vs. El Lobo
The Midnight Express vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Jacques Rougeau vs. Chick Donovan
Tim Horner vs. Rip Rogers
Super Olympia vs. Norman Frederick Charles III

10/3/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Super Olympia beat Ali Bey
Mr. Olympia beat Ken Lucas
Ron Starr & Randy Rose beat Brad Armstrong, Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong in a handicap match
Jacques Rougeau beat El Lobo by countout
Tim Horner beat Chick Donovan
Terry Gordy no contest with Rip Rogers

10/4/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/8/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Olympia & El Lobo vs. Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong

10/8/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/10/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Ron Starr, Ali Bey & Wayne Farris in a Texas tornado match
Ali Bey beat Tim Horner
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Super Olympia beat Chick Donovan
Jacques Rougeau beat El Lobo in a lumberjack match
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Olympia in a blindfold, black hood match

10/11/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/12/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. El Lobo
Mr. Olympia vs. Super Olympia
The Midnight Express vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Chick Donovan vs. Tim Horner
Ken Lucas vs. Rip Rogers
Jacques Rougeau vs. Ali Bey

10/15/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Wayne Farris beat Bob Armstrong
Randy Rose & Ron Starr beat Tim Horner & Larry Hamilton

10/15/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/16/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

10/17/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Wayne Farris, Randy Rose & Ron Starr beat Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong in a street fight, Texas tornado match
Mr. Olympia beat Super Olympia by DQ
Tim Horner beat Chick Donovan
Ali Bey beat Larry Hamilton
Ken Lucas no contest with Rip Rogers
Jacques Rougeau beat El Lobo in a lumberjack match

10/18/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/22/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/22/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/23/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

10/24/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ken Lucas beat Ali Bey
Rip Rogers beat Larry Hamilton
Tim Horner beat Chick Donovan to win United States Junior Title in a loser leaves town match
Mr. Olympia beat Super Olympia
Jacques Rougeau beat El Lobo
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Randy Rose, Ron Starr & Wayne Farris in a Texas tornado, cage match

10/25/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/29/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/29/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/30/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Starr
Mr. Olympia vs. Jacques Rougeau
Super Olympia vs. Wayne Farris
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong vs. Jos LeDuc & El Lobo
Chick Donovan vs. Tim Horner
Rip Rogers vs. Ken Lucas

11/3/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ali Bey beat Johnny Rich
Ken Lucas beat Tony Lawton
Tim Horner draw Rip Rogers
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Wayne Farris & Ron Starr by DQ
Bob Armstrong, Jacques Rougeau & Super Olympia beat Jos LeDuc, Mr. Olympia & El Lobo(Ricky Harris)

11/4/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/5/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/5/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/6/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jacques Rougeau beat Mr. Olympia(unmasked as Jerry Stubbs) in a mask vs. title match
Bob Armstrong, Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong vs. Ron Starr, Wayne Farris & Jos LeDuc in a no DQ match
Rip Rogers vs. Ken Lucas
Super Olympia vs. Ali Bey
Tim Horner vs. Tony Lawton

11/7/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ken Lucas beat Ali Bey
Jacques Rougeau beat Tony Lawton
Tim Horner beat Rip Rogers
Ginger the Wrestling Bear beat El Lobo & Ted Allen in a handicap match
Wayne Farris & Ron Starr beat Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Super Olympia beat Mr. Olympia by DQ

11/8/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/12/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/12/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Tim Horner beat Tony Lawton
Jacques Rougeau beat Ali Bey
Rip Rogers beat Ken Lucas
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Wayne Farris & Ron Starr by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Robert Fuller & Super Olympia beat Jerry Stubbs & El Lobo

11/13/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris
Jacques Rougeau, Super Olympia & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc, El Lobo & Mr. Olympia
Brad Armstrong vs. Ron Starr
Tim Horner vs. Rip Rogers
Tony Lawton vs. Ken Lucas

11/14/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tim Horner beat Tony Lawton
Brad Armstrong beat El Lobo
Scott Armstrong beat Ali Bey by DQ
Rip Rogers beat Ken Lucas
Robert Fuller beat Jerry Stubbs by countout
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc by DQ
Wayne Farris & Ron Starr beat Jacques Rougeau & Super Olympia by countout

11/15/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/19/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/19/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/20/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs vs. Austin Idol
Jacques Rougeau & Super Olympia vs. Jos LeDuc & El Lobo in a no DQ match
Ken Lucas & Fabulous Moolah vs. Rip Rogers & Brenda Britton
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Starr
Brad Armstrong vs. Wayne Farris
Tim Horner vs. Ali Bey

11/21/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ali Bey beat Tim Horner
Jacques Rougeau beat Tony Lawton
Fabulous Moolah beat Leilani Kai
Rip Rogers beat Ken Lucas by DQ
Super Olympia beat El Lobo
Jos LeDuc beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jerry Stubbs double DQ Robert Fuller
Ron Starr & Wayne Farris beat Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

11/22/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/26/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/26/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/27/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong vs. Ron Starr & Wayne Farris
Robert Fuller & Austin Idol vs. Jos LeDuc & Jerry Stubbs in a no DQ match
Jacques Rougeau & Super Olympia vs. El Lobo & Tony Lawton
Scott Armstrong vs. Rip Rogers
Tim Horner vs. Ali Bey

11/28/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Ali Bey
Brad Armstrong beat Man Mountain Harris
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers to win United States Junior Title
Jerry Stubbs beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Jos LeDuc in a match where NWA Southeastern Title was vacated
Ron Starr & Wayne Farris double DQ Super Olympia & Jacques Rougeau

11/29/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/3/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/3/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
NWA Southeastern Title tournament
1st Round
Scott Armstrong beat Ali Bey
The Superstar beat Ted Allen
Super Olympia beat Man Mountain Harris
Wayne Farris beat Brad Armstrong
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. beat Ron Starr
Jos LeDuc beat Robert Fuller by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
2nd Round
Wayne Farris received a bye
Bob Armstrong beat The Superstar
Jos LeDuc beat Scott Armstrong
Super Olympia beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr. by countout
Semifinals
Jos LeDuc received a bye
Bob Armstrong beat Wayne Farris by reverse decision
Super Olympia choose to withdrawal from tournament
Bob Armstrong beat Jos LeDuc to win NWA Southeastern Title in tournament final
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers

12/4/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Starr & Wayne Farris vs. Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Jos LeDuc vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs
Rip Rogers vs. Jacques Rougeau
Man Mountain Harris vs. Ken Lucas
Al Bey vs. Super Olympia

12/5/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Ali Bey by DQ
Super Olympia beat Man Mountain Harris
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers
Robert Fuller & Brad Armstrong beat Ron Starr & Wayne Farris by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Jos LeDuc beat Jacques Rougeau in a lumberjack match

12/6/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/10/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/10/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/11/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Robert Fuller vs. Jos LeDuc & Jerry Stubbs in a Southern street fight match
Ken Lucas vs. Rip Rogers in a no DQ match
Wayne Farris vs. Jacques Rougeau
Super Olympia vs. Man Mountain Harris
Brad Armstrong vs. Ali Bey
Scott Armstrong vs. Ron Starr

12/13/83 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/16/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong
Ken Lucas beat Les Thornton by DQ
Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau beat Jos LeDuc & Jerry Stubbs in a Canadian lumberjack match
Ron Starr & Wayne Farris beat Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Super Olympia beat Man Mountain Harris
Charlie Cook beat Ali Bey

12/17/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

12/17/83 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/18/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/25/83 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden vs. The Superstar
Super Olympia vs. Brad Armstrong
Scott Armstrong vs. Boris Zuhkov
Bob Armstrong vs. Jos LeDuc
Jacques Rougeau vs. Ron Starr
Ken Lucas & Judy Martin vs. Rip Rogers, Despina Montages & Brenda Britton in a handicap match

12/26/83 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
The Superstar beat Scott Armstrong
Charlie Cook beat Norman Frederick Charles III
Judy Martin beat Despina Montages
Jos LeDuc beat Brad Armstrong
Rip Rogers beat Ken Lucas to win United States Junior Title
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. double DQ Super Olympia
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jos LeDuc & The Superstar
Jerry Stubbs beat Bob Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Title
Jerry Stubbs & Charlie Cook co-won a 2-ring battle royal

12/31/83 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

Last edited on Fri Mar 17th, 2017 10:44 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
13th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
1/1/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Bob Armstrong in a no DQ, no time limit match
Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Robert Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. Ron Starr, Wayne Farris, Jerry Stubbs & Jos Leduc
Ken Lucas vs. Rip Rogers in a street fight match
The Superstar(Tony Zane) vs. Larry Hamilton
Boris Zuhkov vs. Wendell Cooley

1/2/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau & Ric McCord beat Jerry Stubbs, Super Olympia(Arn Anderson) & The Superstar
Wayne Farris & Boris Zuhkov beat Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Boris Zuhkov beat Larry Hamilton
Ric McCord draw The Superstar(Tony Zane)

1/3/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/7/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/7/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/8/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau, Ken Lucas & Charlie Cook vs. Jerry Stubbs, Super Olympia, Jos LeDuc & Wayne Farris in an elimination match
Brois Zuhkov vs. Scott Armstrong
Rick McCord vs. Wendell Cooley
Rip Rogers vs. Larry Hamilton

1/9/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat The Superstar
Wayne Farris & Boris Zuhkov beat Larry Hamilton & Ric McCord
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. beat Super Olympia by DQ in a boxing match
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers in a Southern street fight match
Charlie Cook beat Jerry Stubbs to win Alabama Title

1/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/14/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/14/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/15/84 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Jacques Rougeau beat Super Destroyer
Charlie Cook beat Jerry Stubbs
Super Olympia & Jerry Stubbs beat Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title in a tournament final
Robert Fuller beat Jos LeDuc in a loser leaves town match

1/16/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong draw Ric McCord
David Morgan beat The Superstar
Rip Rogers & Boris Zuhkov beat Ken Lucas & Larry Hamilton
Jimmy Golden beat Wayne Farris by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Jerry Stubbs
Jacques Rougeau beat Super Olympia in an I Quit match
Robert Fuller beat Joe Leduc in a loser leaves town, cage match

1/17/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/18/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs, Wayne Farris, Super Olympia & Jos LeDuc vs. Jimmy Golden, Robert Fuller, Jacques Rougeau & Charlie Cook in a street fight match
Ken Lucas vs. Rip Rogers
Boris Zuhkov vs. Larry Hamilton
Scott Armstrong vs. Ric McCord
David Morgan vs. Wendell Cooley

1/21/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/21/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/22/84 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

1/22/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Jerry Stubbs vs. Jacques Rougeau
Robert Fuller vs. Super Olympia
Wayne Farris & Boris Zuhkov vs. Jimmy Golden & Charlie Cook
Rip Rogers vs. David Morgan
Ken Lucas & Sonny King vs. Rick McCord & Franklin Hayes

1/23/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Charlie Cook beat Jerry Stubbs, Wayne Farris & Boris Zuhkov in a Southern street fight match
Jacques Rougeau beat Super Olympia by DQ in a hair vs. mask match(unmasked as Arn Anderson)
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers
Sonny King beat Ric McCord
David Morgan beat Franklin Hayes(aka John Tatum)

1/24/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/28/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/28/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/29/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Wayne Farris vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller vs. Hustler Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs. Sonny King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Ric McCord vs. Franklin Hayes

1/30/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
David Morgan beat Rick McCord
Robert Fuller beat Franklin Hayes
Charlie Cook beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Wayne Farris beat Sonny King by countout
Ken Lucas beat Rip Rogers
Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau double DQ Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs

1/31/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/4/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/4/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/5/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson vs. Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau in a no DQ, no time limit, Texas tornado match
Robert Fuller vs. Rip Rogers
Boris Zuhkov vs. Charlie Cook
Wayne Farris vs. New Guinea Man Eater
Ken Lucas vs. David Morgan
Rick McCord vs. Sonny King

2/6/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Charlie Cook & Jacques Rougeau
David Morgan beat Ken Lucas to win United States Junior Title
New Guinea Man Eater(aka Elisa Nick) beat Charlie Cook by countout
Robert Fuller beat Rip Rogers
Ric McCord beat Randy Barber
Wayne Farris beat Boris Zuhkov

2/7/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Wayne Farris beat ?? to win NWA Southeastern Title in a tournament final

2/11/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/11/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/12/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Wayne Farris vs. New Guinea Man Eater
Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Boris Zuhkov
Charlie Cook vs. Sonny King
Rip Rogers vs. Larry Hamilton
David Morgan vs. Rick McCord

2/13/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Wayne Farris beat Boris Zuhkov in a chain match
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller
Charlie Cook beat New Guinea Man Eater by DQ
Larry Hamilton beat Wendell Cooley
Killer Karl Krupp beat Ric McCord
Jacques Rougeau draw Rip Rogers

2/14/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/18/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/18/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/19/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Robert Fuller vs. Jerry Stubbs
Boris Zuhkov, New Guinea Man Eater & Sonny King vs. Jimmy Golden, Wayne Farris & Charlie Cook
Arn Anderson vs. Jacques Rougeau
Rip Rogers vs. Larry Hamilton
Rick McCord vs. Rick Connors

2/20/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rip Rogers beat Rick Connors
New Guinea Man Eater beat Ric McCord
Larry Hamilton beat Pete Martin
Jacques Rougeau beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Franklin Hayes
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by DQ

2/21/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/25/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/25/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/26/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud vs. Jerry Stubbs
Boris Zuhkov & Killer Karl Krupp vs. Charlie Cook & Jacques Rougeau
Jimmy Golden vs. Arn Anderson
New Guinea Man Eater vs. Rick Connors
Rip Rogers vs. Rick McCord

2/27/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller & Jimmy Golden draw Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Boris Zuhkov beat Jacques Rougeau
Charlie Cook beat New Guinea Man Eater
Larry Hamilton beat David Morgan to win United States Junior Title
Ric McCord beat Ric Connors

2/28/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/3/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/3/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/4/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

3/5/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by DQ
Boris Zuhkov beat Jacques Rougeau by countout in a Texas death match
Charlie Cook beat New Guinea Man Eater
Rip Rogers beat Larry Hamilton to win United States Junior Title
Roy Lee Welch beat Ric McCord

3/6/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/9/84 Panama City, FL @ Marina Civic Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Charlie Cook
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Larry Hamilton vs. Rip Rogers
Rick McCord vs. New Guinea Man Eater

3/10/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/10/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/11/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tennessee Stud, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King in a Texas tornado match
Wayne Farris vs. New Guinea Man Eater
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Charlie Cook vs. Mr. Orient
Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers

3/12/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA Southeastern Title Tournament
1st Round
Robert Fuller beat Arn Anderson by DQ
Ron Fuller beat Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden beat Roy Rogers
Mr. Orient(Ron Slinker) beat Charlie Cook
Brad Armstrong draw The Spoiler
Johnny Rich beat New Guinea Man Eater
Boris Zuhkov beat Pez Whatley
Quarterfinals
Jimmy Golden received a bye
Jacques Rougeau no contest with Boris Zuhkov
Mr. Orient beat Johnny Rich
Finals
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Orient to win NWA Southeastern Title in a tournament final

3/13/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/17/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/17/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/18/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King in a Southern street fight match
Charlie Cook vs. Boris Zuhkov
Johnny Rich vs. Mr. Orient
Wendell Cooley vs. Vic Rain
Rip Rogers vs. Jacques Rougeau

3/19/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Ron Fuller & Robert Fuller
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Orient
Jacques Rougeau beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ in a Canadian death match
Charlie Cook beat Vic Rain by countout
Johnny Rich draw Rip Rogers

3/20/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 

3/24/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/24/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/25/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King vs. Ron Fuller, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden in a steel cage match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov in a Canadian death match
Johnny Rich vs. Vic Rain
Charlie Cook vs. Rip Rogers

3/26/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers to win United States Junior Title
Charlie Cook beat Vic Rains
Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden draw Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs in a Texas Tornado Street fight match
Boris Zuhkov beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr. in a Russian chain match
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Orient in a karate match

3/27/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/31/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/31/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/1/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Mr. Orient
Tennessee Stud & Rick McGraw vs. Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov in a Russian chain match
Charlie Cook vs. Vic Rain
Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers

4/2/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Sonny King, Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Ron Fuller & Andre The Giant in a handicap match
Charlie Cook draw Rip Rogers
Vic Rains beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Jimmy Golden beat Mr. Orient in a title vs. mask match(unmasked as Ron Slinker)
Johnny Rich beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ

4/3/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/7/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/7/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/8/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
1st Round
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Rick McGraw vs. Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs. Arn Anderson
Johnny Rich vs. Ron Slinker
Jimmy Golden vs. New Guinea Man Eater
Tennessee Stud vs. Jerry Stubbs
Semifinals
Jimmy Golden beat ??
Finals
Jimmy Golden beat ?? to win tournament

4/9/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Robert Fuller & Rick McGraw beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Ron Slinker
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers
Boris Zuhkov beat Charlie Cook
Vic Rain beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Vic Rain beat Charlie Cook to win vacant Alabama Title in tournament final

4/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/14/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/14/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/15/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Golden
Ron Fuller & Jacques Rougeau vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Rick McGraw vs. Boris Zhukov
Charlie Cook vs. Rip Rogers
Vic Rain vs. Johnny Rich

4/16/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Rick McGraw & Ron Fuller
Vic Rain beat Jacques Rougeau
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers
Boris Zuhkov beat Charlie Cook

4/17/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/21/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/21/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/22/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man battle royal
Tennessee Stud, Bob Armstrong & Jimmy Golden vs. Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Sonny King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Boris Zuhkov
Johnny Rich vs. Tommy Gilbert
Rick McGraw vs. Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs. Vic Rain

4/23/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tommy Gilbert beat Randy Barber
Charlie Cook draw Rick McGraw
Johnny Rich beat Rip Rogers by countout
Vic Rains beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr. in a Texas death Match
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs

4/24/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/28/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/28/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs by DQ

4/29/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Jimmy Golden & Tennessee Stud vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King in a Southern street fight match
Jacques Rougeau vs. Vic Rain
Wendell Cooley vs. Tommy Gilbert
Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook vs. Boris Zuhkov

4/30/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

5/1/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/5/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs beat Bob Armstrong & Ron Fuller to win vacant NWA Southeastern Tag Title

5/5/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/7/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Ric McCord
Jacques Rougeau beat Rip Rogers
Charlie Cook beat Vic Rain by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Tommy Gilbert beat Johnny Rich to win United States Junior Title

5/8/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/9/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Rick McGraw vs. Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs
Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers
Jacques Rougeau vs. Vic Rain
Charlie Cook vs. Tennessee Stud
Johnny Rich vs. Scott Armstrong
Boris Zuhkov vs. Tommy Gilbert

5/12/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/12/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/13/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Jimmy Golden & Rick McGraw vs. Tennessee Stud & Vic Rain
Jacques Rougeau & Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers & Tommy Gilbert
Charlie Cook vs. Tennessee Stud
Charlie Cook & Wendell Cooley vs. Boris Zuhkov & Sonny King
Boris Zuhkov vs. Tommy Gilbert

5/14/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Jimmy Golden double DQ Boris Zuhkov
Ron Fuller beat Rick McGraw
Vic Rain beat Jacques Rougeau
Jacques Rougeau beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Tommy Gilbert beat Johnny Rich by DQ

5/15/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/19/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/19/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/20/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

5/21/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Michael Hayes to win vacant NWA Continental Title
Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zuhkov
Jacques Rougeau beat Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich draw Tommy Gilbert
Vic Rain double DQ Rick McGraw

5/22/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/26/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/26/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/27/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Jimmy Golden vs. Ron Fuller
Bob Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Rick McGraw vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King
Jacques Rougeau vs. Vic Rain
Johnny Rich vs. Tommy Gilbert
Charlie Cook vs. Boris Zuhkov

5/28/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Tim Horner
Bob Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase
Brad Armstrong & Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by DQ
Jimmy Golden beat Boris Zuhkov in a street fight match
Rick McGraw beat Vic Rain to win Alabama title
Tommy Gilbert beat Tommy Rogers
Jacques Rougeau beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Charlie Cook draw Johnny Rich

5/29/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/2/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/2/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs vs. Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid

6/3/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
1st Round
Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs
Scott Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller
Jimmy Golden vs. Boris Zuhkov
Jacques Rougeau vs. Vic Rain
Johnny Rich vs. Arn Anderson
Charlie Cook vs. Rip Rogers
Rick McGraw vs. Tommy Gilbert
Semifinals
Bob Armstrong beat ??
Finals
Bob Armstrong beat ?? to win tournament

6/4/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Bob Armstrong draw Ron Fuller
Jimmy Golden beat Vic Rain by DQ
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert to win United States Junior Title
Rip Rogers beat Jacques Rougeau
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw

6/5/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/9/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Rip Rogers & Greg Koswald
Rick McGraw beat Paul Barnett
Tommy Gilbert beat Steve Miller
Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Boris Zuhkov beat Jacques Rougeau, Greg Cooley & Sonny King

6/9/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Golden

6/11/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rip Rogers beat Steve Armstrong by DQ
Tommy Gilbert beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Vic Rains draw Rick McGraw
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Jimmy Golden
Johnny Rich, Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Boris Zuhkov, Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson

6/12/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong

6/16/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs beat Ted Allen & Jacques Rougeau
Boris Zuhkov beat David Jones
Jimmy Golden beat Vic Diamond by DQ
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Rip Rogers & Rick Raven

6/16/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/17/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Rick McGraw vs. Vic Rain
Johnny Rich vs. Jerry Stubbs
Tommy Gilbert vs. Jacques Rougeau
Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers
Arn Anderson, Ron Fuller, Jerry Stubbs & Boris Zuhkov vs. Bob Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid

6/18/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller beat Bob Armstrong
Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by DQ
Vic Rain beat Jimmy Golden by countout
Rick McGraw beat Boris Zuhkov
Rip Rogers beat Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Tommy Gilbert beat Johnny Rich

6/19/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/23/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/23/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/24/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Rick McGraw vs. Vic Rain
Ricky Gibson vs. Tommy Gilbert
Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers
Arn Anderson, Ron Fuller, Jerry Stubbs & Boris Zuhkov vs. Bob Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid in a Texas tornado match
Plus 1 other match

6/25/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tournament
1st Round
Rip Rogers received a bye
Rick Gibson beat Tim Horner
Rick McGraw beat Tommy Gilbert
Arn Anderson draw Tonga Kid
Boris Zuhkov beat Johnny Rich
Jerry Stubbs beat Scott Armstrong
Vic Rain beat Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase by forfeit
Brad Armstrong beat Ron Fuller by DQ
2nd Round
Bob Armstrong did not continue due to injury
Boris Zuhkov received a bye
Rick McGraw beat Jerry Stubbs
Vic Rain beat Brad Armstrong
Rick Gibson beat Rip Rogers
Semifinals
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick Gibson
Rick McGraw beat Vic Rain
Finals
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw to win tournament

6/26/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/30/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Boris Zuhkov & Black Diamond
Rick McGraw beat Tim Riley
Tommy Gilbert beat Les Freeman
Bob Armstrong vs. Steve Starr(match never took place)

6/30/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

Last edited on Fri Mar 17th, 2017 10:45 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:11 pm
  PM Quote Reply
14th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
7/1/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Scott Armstrong, Tonga Kid, Johnny Rich & Bob Armstrong vs. Tennessee Stud, Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Boris Zuhkov in a Texas death match
Rick McGraw vs. Vic Rain
Rip Rogers vs. a mystery man
Mike Ragin vs. Tommy Gilbert
Plus 1 other match

7/2/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rip Rogers draw Mike Ragin
Vic Rain beat Steve Armstrong
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert to win United States Junior Title
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw by DQ
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller in a lumberjack match

7/3/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/7/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

7/7/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/9/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong won a battle royal
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller in a Southern street fight match
Tonga Kid & Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Vic Rain beat Ricky Gibson
Rick McGraw draw Boris Zuhkov
Tommy Gilbert beat Mike Ragin
Johnny Rich draw Rip Rogers

7/10/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/11/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid vs. Tennessee Stud, Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Brois Zuhkov in a steel cage match
Austin Idol vs. Via Rain
Rick Mcgraw vs. Tommy Gilbert
Johnny Rich vs. Bris Zuhkov
Mike Ragin vs. Rip Rogers
 
Note:  Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title between 06/30/84 and 07/13/84

Note:  Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw to win Alabama Title between 06/30/84 and 07/13/84

7/13/84 Panama City, FL
Austin Idol beat Vic Rain to win NWA Southeastern Title

7/14/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat Jeff Cooper
Rick McGraw beat Pete Martin
Jimmy Golden beat Joshua Stroud
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs beat Mike Ragin & Steve Reed

7/14/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/15/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid vs. Tennessee Stud, Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Boris Zuhkov in a Southern street fight match
Austin Idol vs. Vic Rain
Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers
Rick McGraw vs. Mike Ragin
Arn Anderson vs. Ricky Gibson

7/16/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich beat Mike Ragin
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw
Jimmy Golden double DQ Vic Rain
Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson beat Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller by knockout

7/17/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/20/84 Montgomery, AL @ Garrett Coliseum
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller in a Texas death match
Austin Idol vs. Rip Rogers
Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Jimmy Golden vs. Vic Rain
Rick McGraw vs. Boris Zuhkov
Johnny Rich vs. Tommy Gilbert

7/21/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Vic Rain beat Randy Cousins
Boris Zuhkov beat Les Freeman
Johnny Rich, Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Paul Brown, Ricky Gibson & Mike Ragin
Austin Idol beat The Superstar

7/21/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/22/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

7/23/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rick McGraw beat Mike Ragin
Boris Zuhkov beat Ricky Gibson
Jimmy Golden beat Vic Rain in a Texas death match
Tonga Kid, Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Billy Spears
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller to win NWA Continental Title
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers

7/24/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

7/28/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs beat Mike Thor & Mike Ragin
Jimmy Golden beat Bruce Walcutt
Rip Rogers beat Les Freeman
Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Boris Zuhkov & The Superstar

7/28/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

7/29/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Vic Rain
Austin Idol vs. Tennessee Stud
Jimmy Golden & Rick McGraw vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
The Rat Patrol vs. Boris Zuhkov
The Rat Patrol vs. Tommy Gilbert
The Rat Patrol vs. Rip Rogers

7/30/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson by countout
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Fuller by DQ
Vic Rain beat Jimmy Golden in a Canadian death match
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers
Rick McGraw draw Boris Zuhkov
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert by DQ

7/31/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/3/84 Panama City, FL @ Marina Civic Center
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Fuller
Austin Idol vs. Rip Rogers
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Jimmy Golden vs. Vic Rain
Tommy Gilbert vs. Scott Armstrong

8/4/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/4/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/5/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Rat Patrol vs. Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson
Austin Idol & Jimmy Golden vs. Rip Rogers & Vic Rain
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling II & a mystery partner
Rick McGraw & The Rat Patrol vs. Boris Zuhkov & Tommy Gilbert

8/6/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Rick McGraw beat Boris Zuhkov
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Armstrong
Jimmy Golden beat Vic Rain in a street fight match
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Tonga Kid & Johnny Rich beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

8/7/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/11/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jimmy Golden & Jim Backlund vs. Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs
Boris Zhukov vs. Kingfish Levinski
Masked Ontario Mauler vs. Al Scott
Porkchop Cash vs. Mike Thor
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Tommy Gilbert & Paul Brown

8/11/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/13/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert
Jimmy Golden beat The Eliminator
Boris Zuhkov beat Rick McGraw to win Alabama Title in a chain match
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers by DQ
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Bob Armstrong & Scott Armstrong by DQ

8/14/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/16/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Pole battle royal
Austin Idol vs. Rip Rogers
Scott Armstrong, Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid vs. Jerry Stubbs, Arn Anderson & Tommy Gilbert
Bob Armstrong vs. Boris Zuhkov
Jimmy Golden & Rick McGraw vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II

8/18/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Tonga Kid & Johnny Rich vs. Steve Miller & Tommy Gilbert
Randy Rose vs. Les Freeman
Porkchop Cash vs. Paul Brown
Jimmy Golden vs. Richard Dunn
Austin Idol vs. Jim Backlund

8/18/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/19/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Austin Idol, Jimmy Golden & Steve Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Boris Zuhkov
Tonga Kid vs. Tommy Gilbert
Scott Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Johnny Rich vs. Rip Rogers

8/20/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tonga Kid beat Tommy Gilbert
Masked Ontario Mauler beat Al Scott
Mr. Wrestling I & II beat Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Boris Zuhkov beat Randy Finton
Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong beat Jerry Stubbs & Arn Anderson in a cage match
Austin Idol no contest with Rip Rogers in a cage match

8/21/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/25/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

8/25/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

8/26/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. Rip Rogers
The Rat Patrol vs. Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs
The Rat Patrol vs. Tommy Gilbert
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II
Porkchop Cash beat Boris Zuhkov to win Alabama Title

8/28/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

8/30/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich, Scott Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Arn Anderson, Tommy Gilbert & The Eliminator
Robert Fuller double countout with Boris Zuhkov
Ted DiBiase beat Brad Armstrong
Austin Idol beat Rip Rogers in a loser leaves town, steel cage match

9/1/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/1/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/2/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash & Jimmy Golden vs. Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Boris Zuhkov
Johnny Rich vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Ontario Mauler vs. Randy Finton
Tommy Gilbert vs. Scott Armstrong

9/3/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Porkchop Cash beat Paul Brown
Johnny Rich beat Tommy Gilbert
Jimmy Golden beat Ontario Mauler(Vic Rain)
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong beat Arn Anderson & Tommy Gilbert

9/4/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/8/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Jimmy Golden & Jim Backlund beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs by countout
Boris Zuhkov beat Kingfish Levinski
Ontario Mauler beat Al Scott
Porkchop Cash beat Mike Thor
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert & Paul Brown

9/8/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs in a losing team must split up

9/10/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Arn Anderson beat Jason Walker
Porkchop Cash beat The Eliminator(sub for Paul Brown)
Jimmy Golden beat Randy Barber(sub for Ontario Mauler)
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Arn Anderson & Jerry Stubbs in a losing team must split up
Bob Armstrong double DQ Randy Rose
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling I & II

9/11/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/12/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling II
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Austin Idol, Jimmy Golden & Porkchop Cash vs. Arn Anderson, Tommy Gilbert & Boris Zuhkov in a Texas death match
Steve Armstrong vs. Vic Rain
Plus 1 other match

9/15/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid beat Steve Miller & Tommy Gilbert by DQ
Randy Rose beat Les Freeman
Porkchop Cash beat Paul Brown
Jimmy Golden beat Richard Dunn
Austin Idol beat Jim Backlund

9/15/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/16/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia, Jimmy Golden & Porkchop Cash vs. Arn Anderson, Boris Zuhkov, Tommy Gilbert & Vic Rain in a Texas tornado match
Bob Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling I
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Plus 1 other match

9/17/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich beat Mike Jackson
Jimmy Golden beat Paul Brown
Porkchop Cash beat Tommy Gilbert
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Rose by DQ
Mr. Wrestling I & II(Pat Rose) beat Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson
Austin Idol draw Boris Zuhkov

9/18/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/22/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/22/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

9/23/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash, Mr. Olympia & Jimmy Golden vs. Boris Zuhkov, Arn Anderson, Tommy Gilbert & Lord Humungous in an elimination match
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a Texas death match
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Plus 1 other match

9/24/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Gilbert
Lord Humungous beat Jason Walker
Jimmy Golden beat Randy Barber
Porkchop Cash beat Paul Brown
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Rose by DQ in an Indian strap match
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson by DQ in a falls count anywhere match
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov by countout in a Texas death match

9/25/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

9/29/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

9/29/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/1/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash
Lord Humungous beat Bob Owens
Porkchop Cash beat Tommy Gilbert
Bob Armstrong beat Randy Rose in a Canadian lumberjack match
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Mr. Wrestling I & II(Johnny Walker & Pat Rose)
Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov in a chain match

10/2/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/3/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia, Porkchop Cash & Jimmy Golden vs. Boris Zuhkov, Arn Anderson, Tommy Gilbert & Lord Humungous
Bob Armstrong vs. Mr. Wrestling II in a loser leaves town match
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling I
Plus 1 other match

10/6/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/6/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/7/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash, Mr. Olympia & Jimmy Golden vs. Boris Zuhkov, Arn Anderson, Tommy Gilbert & Lord Humungous in a street fight match
Bob Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash
Porkchop Cash vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Mr. Wrestling I

10/8/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion
1st Round
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong
Jimmy Golden beat Ron Starr
Pat Rose beat Johnny Rich
Porkchop Cash beat Tommy Gilbert
Mr. Olympia beat Boris Zuhkov
Bob Armstrong double DQ Lord Humungous
Arn Anderson beat Austin Idol by countout
2nd Round
Mr. Olympia beat Bill Ash
Pat Rose beat Porkchop Cash by DQ
Arn Anderson beat Jimmy Golden
Semifinals
Mr. Olympia beat Pat Rose
Arn Anderson received a bye
Finals
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson to win tournament

10/9/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/12/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Austin Idol

10/13/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Olympia beat Richard Dunn

10/13/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/16/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/17/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humungous
Austin Idol & Steve Armstrong vs. Boris Zuhkov & Arn Anderson
Porkchop Cash vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

10/18/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Jimmy Golden beat Ted Hall
Porkchop Cash draw Arn Anderson
Austin Idol draw Lord Humungous
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Boris Zuhkov beat Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Mr. Olympia

10/20/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/20/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong
Jimmy Golden beat Jimmy Backlund
Porkchop Cash beat Ron Starr
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humungous
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia by DQ in an Indian strap match
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov

10/21/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia, Porkchop Cash & a mystery partner vs. Arn Anderson, Boris Zuhkov, Lord Humungous & The Eliminator in a steel cage match
Bob Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

10/22/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
2-ring battle royal
Bob Armstrong vs. Boris Zuhkov
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humungous
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Mr. Olympia vs. Pat Rose, Randy Rose & Arn Anderson
Porkchop Cash vs. Manny Fernandez
Scott Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
Jason Walker vs. Jimmy Golden

10/23/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

10/27/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

10/27/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

10/28/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia, Porkchop Cash & Robert Fuller vs. Arn Anderson, Boris Zuhkov, Lord Humungous & The Eliminator in a stretcher match
Bob Armstrong vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash
Jim Brady vs. Pat Rose

10/29/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Porkchop Cash beat Ron Starr
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humungous by DQ
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Randy Rose & Pat Rose
Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia by DQ in a strap match
Austin Idol beat Boris Zuhkov

10/30/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/3/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/3/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/4/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Mr. Olympia vs. Arn Anderson & Lord Humungous
Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong vs. Randy Rose & Pat Rose
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden & The Eliminator
Porkchop Cash & Randy Finton vs. Bill Ash & Ron Starr

11/5/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Mr. Olympia no contest with Arn Anderson
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humungous by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat The Eliminator
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash

11/6/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/9/84 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong to win United States Junior Title

11/10/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Olympia beat Ron Starr by DQ

11/10/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/11/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Arn Anderson vs. Mr. Olympia in Southern street fight match
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humungous
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose & Pat Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. The Eliminator
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

11/12/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong
Porkchop Cash beat Ron Starr
Randy Rose & Pat Rose beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humungous by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson by DQ
Austin Idol double DQ Jimmy Golden

11/13/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/17/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

11/17/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/18/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia & Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose & Pat Rose in a no DQ match
Porkchop Cash vs. The Eliminator
Randy Finton vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

11/20/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/22/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. L beat Paul Barnett
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat Lord Humungous by DQ
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest with Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Starr
Jimmy Golden beat Austin Idol to win NWA Southeastern Title
Mr. Olympia no contest with Arn Anderson

11/24/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong beat The Eliminator
Jimmy Golden beat Al Scott
Porkchop Cash beat Bob Hall
Pat Rose & Randy Rose beat Wendell Cooley & Les Freeman
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. X(unmasked as Ed Segal)

11/24/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

11/25/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia & Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous in a no DQ match
Porkchop Cash vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. The Eliminator
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

11/27/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

11/28/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden in a boxing match
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson in a mask vs. loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong beat Ron Starr
Johnny  Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest with Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Lord Humungous(Jeff Van Kamp) beat Porkchop Cash to win Alabama Title
Jimmy Golden beat Jason Walker
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash

12/1/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Pat Rose & Randy Rose beat Jimmy Backlund & Porkchop Cash
Bill Ash beat Wendell Cooley
Lord Humungous beat Richard Dunn
Arn Anderson beat Steve Miller
Austin Idol beat Ed Segal

12/1/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/2/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia & Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous in a Southern street fight match
Porkchop Cash vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

12/3/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Lord Humungous beat Porkchop Cash by DQ
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson in a taped fist match
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by decision in an I Quit, flag match
NWA World Champion Ric Flair draw Bob Armstrong

12/4/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/8/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Bill Ash beat Mike Jackson
Bob Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden

12/8/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/9/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Mr. Olympia & Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humungous in a street fight match
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. Bill Ash
Mr. Continental vs. The Rat Patrol

12/10/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden
Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia in a stretcher match
Bob Armstrong beat Mr. Continental
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Bill Ash, Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash no contest with Lord Humungous

12/11/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/15/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong vs. The Executioners
Jimmy Golden, Arn Anderson & Bill Ash vs. Mr. Olympia, Porkchop Cash & Les Freeman
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin

12/15/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/16/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Bob Armstrong & Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden, Arn Anderson & Lord Humungous in a steel cage match
The Rat Patrol vs. Randy Rose
The Rat Patrol vs. Pat Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. Ron Starr
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash

12/17/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Mr. Olympia & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden, Arn Anderson, Lord Humungous & The Assassin(Bob Owens) in a handicap, Southern street fight, Texas tornado match
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Johnny Rich beat Pat Rose by DQ
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash
Porkchop Cash draw Lord Humungous

12/18/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

12/22/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Mr. Olympia beat Randy Barber
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Pat Rose & Randy Rose beat Porkchop Cash & Jason Walker
Arn Anderson beat Ron Ellis

12/22/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/23/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium

12/25/84 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. Olympia beat Arn Anderson in a cage match
Jimmy Golden beat Robert Fuller in a cage match
Bob Armstrong beat Lord Humungous by DQ
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Bill Ash, Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash beat Randy Barber

12/26/84 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Bill Ash vs. Porkchop Cash
Steve Armstrong vs. Pat Rose
Johnny Rich vs. Randy Rose
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Scott Armstrong
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humungous in a title vs. title match
Arn Anderson vs. Mr. Olympia in a steel cage match
Jimmy Golden vs. Robert Fuller in a steel cage match

12/27/84 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Scott Armstrong
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humungous in a title vs. title match
Arn Anderson vs. Mr. Olympia in a steel cage match
Jimmy Golden vs. Robert Fuller in a steel cage match

12/29/84 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Arn Anderson, The Assassin, & Lord Humungous beat Porkchop Cash, Mr. Olympia, Josh Stroud
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown beat Mike Jackson
Jimmy Golden vs. Rocky King

12/29/84 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

12/30/84 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
16-man, 2-ring, triple chance battle royal
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humungous
Robert Fuller & Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Johnny Rich
Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. Bill Ash

Last edited on Fri Mar 17th, 2017 10:45 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sun Dec 4th, 2016 01:12 pm
  PM Quote Reply
15th Post
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Raleigh, North Carolina USA
Posts: 1014
Status: 
Offline
1/1/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong to win United States Junior Title
Arn Anderson vs. Porkchop Cash
Lord Humongous vs. Ricky Gibson
Pat Rose & Randy Rose vs. Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich
Jimmy Golden vs. Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin

1/2/85 Crestview, FL @ National Guard Armory

1/3/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat The Assassin(Bob Owens) by DQ
Mr. Olympia beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest with Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Lord Humongous beat Ricky Gibson
Arn Anderson beat Porkchop Cash by DQ
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash  

1/5/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/5/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/6/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Battle royal
Porkchop Cash & Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs. The Mystery Man
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humongous
Johnny Rich vs. Pat Rose
Scott Armstrong vs. Randy Rose
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

1/7/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden beat Austin Idol by DQ
Lord Humongous beat Porkchop Cash
Bob Armstrong beat The Assassin
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Mr. Olympia draw Arn Anderson
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash

1/8/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
Bill Ash vs. Scott Armstrong
Lord Humongous vs. Porkchop Cash
Pat Rose & Randy Rose vs. Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich
Jimmy Golden vs. Austin Idol
Arn Anderson vs. Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin

1/12/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Johnny Rich & Scott Armstrong beat The Executioners
Mr. Olympia, Porkchop Cash & Les Freeman beat Arn Anderson, Jimmy Golden & Bill Ash in an elimination match
Bob Armstrong double pin with The Assassin in which Continental Title was held up

1/12/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/13/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. Lord Humongous
Mr. Olympia vs. Arn Anderson
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

1/14/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson beat Mr. Olympia & Austin Idol by DQ
Bob Armstrong & Porkchop Cash beat The Assassin & Lord Humongous
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Arn Anderson won a 14-man battle royal

1/15/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall
14-man battle royal
Austin Idol & Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong & Porkchop Cash vs. The Assassin & Lord Humongous
Scott Armstrong vs. Bill Ash

1/18/85 Selma, AL @ National Guard Armory
Arn Anderson vs. Porkchop Cash
Mr. Olympia vs. Lord Humongous
Steve Armstrong, Scott Armstrong & Johnny Rich vs. Bill Ash, Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden

1/19/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin

1/19/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Johnny Rich draw Bill Ash
Scott Armstrong no contest with Pat Rose
Steve Armstrong beat Randy Rose by DQ
Steve Armstrong won a battle royal
Jimmy Golden, Lord Humongous, Arn Anderson & The Assassin beat Porkchop Cash, Mr. Olympia, Austin Idol & Bob Armstrong in a Southern street fight, Texas tornado match

1/20/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Austin Idol
Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson
Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. The Assassin & Lord Humongous
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash
Porkchop Cash vs. Randy Rose

1/21/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

1/22/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

1/24/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center
Ted Allen vs. Pat Rose
Porkchop Cash vs. Randy Rose
Scott Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
Mr. Olympia vs. Lord Humongous
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich vs. Arn Anderson & The Assassin
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Bob Armstrong

1/26/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

1/26/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

1/27/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man battle royal
Austin Idol & Mr. Olympia vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs.  Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Bob Armstrong & Porkchop Cash vs. Lord Humongous & The Assassin
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

1/28/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden, Arn Anderson, Lord Humongous & The Assassin beat Bob Armstrong, Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash in a handicap match
Johnny Rich no contest with Randy Rose
Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose
Bill Ash beat Jason Walker
Scott Armstrong beat Randy Barber 

1/29/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/2/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/2/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/3/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
The Assassin vs. Porkchop Cash
Bill Ash, Pat Rose & Randy Rose vs. Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid
Lord Humongous vs. Austin Idol
Jimmy Golden vs. Mr. Olympia
Bob Armstrong vs. Arn Anderson

2/4/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Johnny Rich draw Bill Ash
Scott Armstrong beat Pat Rose by DQ
Steve Armstrong beat Randy Rose by DQ
Steve Armstrong won a battle royal
Arn Anderson, Lord Humongous, Jimmy Golden & The Assassin beat Bob Armstrong, Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash in a handicap, Southern street fight, Texas tornado match

2/5/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/9/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/9/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/10/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash, Pat Rose & Randy Rose in a cage match
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humongous
Robert Fuller vs. Arn Anderson
Bob Armstrong vs. The Assassin
Porkchop Cash vs. Jimmy Golden

2/11/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Scott Armstrong beat Paul Barnett
Pat Rose beat Steve Armstrong by DQ
Randy Rose beat Randy Barber
Bill Ash beat Mike Jackson
Porkchop Cash, Robert Fuller, Austin Idol & Bob Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden, Lord Humongous, The Assassin & The Mystery Man

2/12/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/16/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/16/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/17/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center(Afternoon Card)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Austin Idol
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Bill Ash
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humongous
Porkchop Cash vs. Jimmy Golden
Johnny Rich & Tonga Kid vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs. Arn Anderson
Scott Armstrong vs. Ted Oates

2/17/85 Pensacola, FL @ Civic Center(Evening Card)
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Austin Idol
NWA World Junior Champion Denny Brown vs. Bill Ash
Bob Armstrong vs. Lord Humongous
Porkchop Cash vs. Jimmy Golden
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs. Arn Anderson
Tonga Kid vs. Ted Oates

2/18/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong
Denny Brown beat Bill Ash
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Porkchop Cash no contest with Lord Humongous
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Robert Fuller beat Arn Anderson

2/19/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

2/23/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

2/23/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

2/24/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Mr. Olympia & Porkchop Cash vs. Jimmy Golden & Arn Anderson in a loser leaves town match
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humongous
Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch
Pat Rose vs. Johnny Rich
Steve Armstrong vs. Bill Ash
Tonga Kid vs. Randy Rose

2/25/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Mike Jackson
Lord Humongous beat Les Freeman
Pat Rose & Randy Rose beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong in a Texas death match
Robert Fuller beat Arn Anderson in a loser leaves town match
Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race
Boomer Lynch draw Austin Idol
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Title

2/26/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/2/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/2/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/3/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Michael Hayes, Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden, Lord Humongous & Boomer Lynch
Porkchop Cash vs. Randy Rose
Robert Fuller vs. Mr. Russia
Johnny Rich vs. Pat Rose
Steve Armstrong vs. Bill Ash

3/4/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose
Austin Idol beat Lord Humongous by DQ to win Alabama Title
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia(Boris Zuhkov)
Ted Oates draw Bill Ash  

3/5/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/8/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch by DQ in an Indian strap match
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Austin Idol beat Lord Humongous by DQ
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
Ted Oates no contest with Bill Ash

3/9/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/10/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol vs. Boomer Lynch, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous in a no DQ match
Robert Fuller vs. Mr. Russia
Johnny Rich vs. Nightmare #1
Steve Armstrong vs. Nightmare #2
Ted Oates vs. Bill Ash

3/11/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair no contest with Bob Armstrong in a cage match
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden by DQ in a lumberjack match
Austin Idol beat Lord Humongous by DQ
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong
Boomer Lynch beat Frank Lavert
Ted Oates draw Bill Ash

3/12/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/16/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/16/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

3/17/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol vs. Boomer Lynch, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous in a Texas death match
Robert Fuller vs. Mr. Russia in a no DQ match
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. The Nightmares
Ted Oates vs. Bill Ash

3/18/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong beat Tom Lintz by DQ
Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden by DQ in an Indian strap match
Austin Idol no contest with Lord Humongous
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong by DQ
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates

3/19/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/23/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
The Nightmares(Ken Wayne & Danny Davis) beat Pat Rose & Randy Rose to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title

3/23/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash beat Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous
Boomer Lynch beat Bob Armstrong
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich beat The Nightmares
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia
Bill Ash beat Ted Oates  

3/24/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash & Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch, Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia(sub for Ron Bass)
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares in a no time limit match
Bill Ash beat Les Freeman(sub for Ted Oates) in a no DQ match

3/25/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

3/26/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

3/30/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

3/30/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Jimmy Golden beat Boomer Lynch(aka Tom Lintz) to win NWA Southeastern Title

3/31/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Austin Idol
Porkchop Cash, Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller vs. Lord Humongous, Boomer Lynch & Jimmy Golden in a Texas tornado match
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. The Nightmares
Les Freeman vs. Bill Ash in a no DQ match

4/1/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium

4/2/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/6/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich beat Randy Barber & Richard Dunn
Nightmare #1 beat Josh Stroud
Scott Armstrong beat Roy George
Robert Fuller beat Mr. Russia by DQ

4/6/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center
Lord Humongous beat Austin Idol to win Alabama Title

4/7/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden, Boomer Lynch & Lord Humongous in a cage match
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Russia by DQ
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares
Wendell Cooley draw Bill Ash  

4/8/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous beat Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Russia
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch by DQ
The Nightmares beat Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong to win NWA Southeastern Tag Title
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong

4/9/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/11/85 Hayneville, AL @ High School
Bill Ash vs. Scott Armstrong
Robert Fuller vs. Lord Humongous
Porkchop Cash vs. Boomer Lynch
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich vs. The Nightmares
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden

4/13/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
The Nightmares beat Tommy Crosby & Chris Jarvis
Wendell Cooley beat David Fox
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash by DQ
Mr. Russia beat Steve Brinson
Porkchop Cash beat The Superstar

4/13/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/14/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash vs. Lord Humongous & Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch in a no DQ match
Mr. Olympia vs. Mr. Russia
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash & The Nightmares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wendell Cooley vs. Bill Ash

4/15/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol beat Lord Humongous & Jimmy Golden by DQ
Mr. Olympia no contest with Mr. Russia
Bob Armstrong beat Boomer Lynch
Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid beat Bill Ash & The Nightmares

4/16/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/20/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/20/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/21/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Porkchop Cash vs. Jimmy Golden
Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humongous
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. The Nightmares
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash
Mr. Olympia vs. Mr. Russia

4/22/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Mr. Olympia beat Mr. Russia in a mask vs. mask, lights out match
Porkchop Cash, Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Jimmy Golden, Lord Humongous & Boomer Lynch in a Texas death match
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong no contest with The Nightmares 

4/23/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

4/27/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

4/27/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

4/28/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
No wrestling

4/29/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong won a pole battle royal
Porkchop Cash, Bob Armstrong & Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden, Boomer Lynch & Lord Humongous in a Texas tornado match
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares
The Flame(Jody Hamilton aka The Assassin) beat Mr. Olympia
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong by DQ

4/30/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/4/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/4/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/5/85 Pensacola, FL @ Civic Center
Double Bronco Tag Tournament
Teams included
Austin Idol & Porkchop Cash
The Nightmares
Scott Armstrong & Brad Armstrong
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Jimmy Golden & Lord Humongous
Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Bill Ash & Chic Donavan
The Flame & Boomer Lynch
Jerry Oates & Ted Oates
Robert Fuller & Mr. Olympia

5/6/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tag Tournament
1st Round
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat Bill Ash & Chic Donovan
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates beat Brett Sawyer & Scott Armstrong
The Flame & Boomer Lynch beat Robert Fuller & Mr. Olympia by forfeit
Johnny Rich & Tommy Rich beat Nightmares via coin flip
Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol beat The Eliminator & Lord Humongous
2nd Round
Ted Oates & Jerry Oates withdrew when Ted was injured
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong received a bye to finals
The Flame & Boomer Lynch beat Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich
Semifinals
The Flame & Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash & Austin Idol
Finals
Bob Armstrong & Steve Armstrong beat The Flame & Boomer Lynch to win tournament

5/7/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/11/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/11/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/12/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
14-man pole battle royal
Austin Idol, Porkchop Cash & Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch, Jimmy Golden & The Flame in a street fight match
Mr. Olympia vs. Lord Humongous
Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong vs. The Nightmares in a Texas tornado match
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

5/13/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong
The Flame beat Ken Glover
Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong beat The Nightmares by DQ
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Austin Idol beat Lord Humongous by countout
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Bob Armstrong

5/14/85 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum 
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Bob Armstrong
Porkchop Cash vs. Boomer H. Lynch
The Nightmares vs. Johnny Rich & Steve Armstrong
Austin Idol vs. Lord Humongous
Brett Sawyer vs. The Flame
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

5/18/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/18/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/19/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Humungous vs. Tennessee Stud
Bob Armstrong vs. The Flame
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
Scott Armstrong, Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich vs. The Nightmares & Bill Ash
Porkchop Cash vs. Boomer Lynch

5/20/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Lord Humongous beat Ron Fuller by DQ
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden
The Flame beat Bob Armstrong by DQ
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Great Kaiser beat Herb Winches
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
Scott Armstrong draw Bill Ash

5/21/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

5/25/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

5/25/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

5/26/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair
1st Round
Lord Humungous vs. Tennessee Stud
Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch
Austin Idol vs. The Flame
Porkchop Cash vs. Nightmare #1
The Rat Patrol vs. Jimmy Golden
The Rat Patrol vs. Nightmare #2
The Rat Patrol vs. Bill Ash
Semifinals
Finals

5/27/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Tournament to meet NWA World Champion Ric Flair
1st Round
Johnny Rich beat Bill Ash
Nightmare #1 beat Scott Armstrong
Porkchop Cash beat Nightmare #2
Jimmy Golden beat Steve Armstrong
The Flame beat Austin Idol by forfeit
Boomer Lynch beat Bob Armstrong
Lord Humongous beat Ron Fuller by forfeit
Semi Finals
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Johnny Rich no contest with Nightmare #1
Lord Humongous beat Jimmy Golden
Finals
Lord Humongous beat Boomer Lynch to win tournament

5/28/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/1/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)

6/1/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/2/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Humongous vs. Tennessee Stud
Bob Armstrong vs. Boomer Lynch
Austin Idol vs. The Flame
The Nightmares vs. Porkchop Cash & Johnny Rich
Steve Armstrong vs. Jimmy Golden
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

6/3/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Lord Humongous beat NWA World Champion Ric Flair by DQ
Bob Armstrong beat The Flame by DQ
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden to win NWA Southeastern Title
Steve Armstrong & Tommy Rich beat The Nightmares
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash to win United States Junior Title

6/4/85 Florence, AL @ Lauderdale County Coliseum
Boomer Lynch vs. Mr. Olympia
Porkchop Cash vs. The Flame
Bill Ash & The Nightmares vs. Johnny Rich, Steve Armstrong & Tonga Kid
Ron Fuller vs. Lord Humongous
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
NWA World Champion Ric Flair vs. Bob Armstrong

6/8/85 Dothan, AL @ WTVY Studios(TV)
Steve Armstrong & Johnny Rich beat Steve Struggs & Chris Jarvis
Boomer Lynch beat Al Scott
Scott Armstrong beat Tommy Crosby
Lord Humongous beat Lynn Burt
Note:  Last Television Taping from Dothan Studios

6/8/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/9/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Lord Humongous vs. Ron Fuller in a Canadian lumberjack match
Porkchop Cash & Bob Armstrong vs. The Flame & Boomer Lynch
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
Johnny Rich vs. Nightmare #1
Steve Armstrong vs. Nightmare #2
Tonga Kid vs. Bill Ash

Promotion changed name to Continental Championship Wrestling starting with the Birmingham TV taping event on June 10, 1985

6/10/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Bob Armstrong & Lord Humongous beat Ron Fuller & Ric Flair
The Nightmares beat Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong in a cage match
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden
Ron Fuller beat Larry Clarke
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash
The Flame beat Jason Walker
NWA World Champion Ric Flair beat Joshua Stroud
Scott Armstrong beat Bill Ash

6/11/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall 

6/14/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

6/15/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/16/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Pork Chop Cash & Lord Humongous vs. Ron Fuller, The Flame & Boomer Lynch in an elimination match
Jimmy Golden vs. Austin Idol in a Texas death match
The Nightmares vs. Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Bill Ash vs. Tommy Wright

6/17/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Ron Fuller & The Flame beat Bob Armstrong & Lord Humungous; by virtue of this match, Fuller won Alabama Title and The Flame won NWA Continental Title
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
Boomer Lynch beat Porkchop Cash in a Texas death match
The Nightmares beat Tommy Rich & Steve Armstrong
Lord Humongous beat Paul Brown
Bill Ash beat Scott Armstrong to win United States Junior Title  

6/18/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/21/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

6/22/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/23/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash vs. The Flame, Tennessee Stud & Boomer Lynch in a Teaxs death match
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
Scott Armstrong vs. Nightmare #1
Steve Armstrong vs. Nightmare #2
Tommy Crosley vs. Bill Ash

6/24/85 Birmingham, AL @ Boutwell Auditorium
Lord Humongous beat Robert Fuller by DQ
The Flame beat Bob Armstrong
Austin Idol beat Jimmy Golden by DQ
The Nightmares beat Steve Armstrong & Scott Armstrong
Masked Mr. Class beat Porkchop Cash
Jimmy Golden beat Paul Garner
Great Kaiser beat Ken Glover
Bill Ash beat Jason Walker

6/25/85 Mobile, AL @ Expo Hall

6/26/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash vs. The Flame, Ron Fuller & Boomer Lynch in a Texas death match
Austin Idol vs. Jimmy Golden
Scott Armstrong vs. Nightmare #1
Steve Armstrong vs. Nightmare #2
Tommy Crosby vs. Bill Ash

6/28/85 Montgomery, AL @ Civic Center

6/29/85 Dothan, AL @ Houston County Farm Center

6/30/85 Pensacola, FL @ Municipal Auditorium
Bob Armstrong, Lord Humongous & Porkchop Cash vs. The Flame, Tennessee Stud & Jimmy Golden in a Southern street fight match
Austin Idol vs. Masked Mr. Class
The Nightmares vs. Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
Brad Armstrong vs. Bill Ash

Last edited on Fri Mar 10th, 2017 11:24 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian
Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 03:40 pm Page:    1  2  3  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Southeastern(Alabama)/Continental Promotion 1978-89 Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems