WowBB Forums Home 
Home Search search Menu menu Not logged in - Login | Register
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England

 Moderated by: Ron Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  Next Page Last Page  
New Topic Reply Printer Friendly
Tony Santos Promotion New England  Rate Topic 
AuthorPost
 Posted: Wed Jun 6th, 2018 12:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
181st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose & George Babich beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
Clyde Steeves draw Mike Rogalski
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Montana

1/4/1952 North Attleboro
Jack Claybourne vs Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence

1/11/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Jack Claybourne
Sheik Clarence & Les Ryan vs Chuck Montana & Man Mountain Dean JR

1/16/1952 Holyoke MA
Sheik Clarence beat Jerry Wood
Frank James draw Dan Prata
French Angel beat Golden Terror

1/18/1952 Greenfield MA
Rocky Baron vs Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Jean Stanton vs Evelyn Johnson
Jack Washburn vs Dynamite Dunn
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis


1/18/1952 North Attleboro
The French Angel Maurice Tillet vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Jerry Wood
Tiger Tasker vs Bull Texas

1/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Guy LaRose & Jack Clayborne
Wallly Dern beat Sheik Clarence
Ray Zavalza draw Frank James

1/24/1952 Charlestown MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Patty Gage
Eddie McNeil vs Nick Valley
Pete Nelson vs Rocky Baron
Tommy Griffin vs Jack Washburn

1/25/1952 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs Cement O'Neil
Wally Dern vs Mike Roguski
Tom Casey vs Ray Zavalza

1/26/1952 North Adams MA
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Rocco Baroni
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Dynamite Dunn vs Jack Washburn


1/29/1952 Providence
Maurice Tillet vs Dan Prata
Manuel Cortez vs Ernie Dusek
Mario DeSouza vs Frank James
Sheik Clarence vs Jerry Wood

2/1/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Wally Dern vs George Reinenger
Jim Wallis vs Ray Zavalza

2/8/1952 North Attleboro
Violet Viann vs Mars Bennett
Killer Kowlski vs Cement O'Neil
Guy LaRose vs Clyde Steeves


2/13/1952 Holyoke MA
Carol Cook beat Mars Bennett
Guy LaRose draw Frank James
Bull Curry beat Sheik Lawrence
Clyde Steeves beat Roy Zavalza

2/15/1952 North Attleboro
Violet Viann vs Jean Kennedy
Yukon Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose vs Frank James

2/22/1952 North Attleboro
Vilet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Sheik Clarence vs Cement O'Neil
Frank James vs Tony Enos

2/25/1952 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Guy LaRose
Violet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence

2/29/1952 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Jim Coffield vs Cement O'Neil
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

3/4/1952 Providence
Argentina Rocca beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez & Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker & Jim Coffield
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

3/6/1952 Boston
Don Eagle vs Lord Layton Rocky Marciano referee
Great Scott vs John Kostas
Lorraine Johnson vs Lillian Bitter
Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe vs Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs George Babich
Lord Spears vs Steve Karas
Bull Curry vs Danny Ferraza
Chuck Montana vs Kit Fox

3/6/1952 Holyoke MA
Lou Thesz beat Manuel Cortez
Chris Andrews draw Johnny Bence
Dan Prata beat Jim Coffield

3/12/1952 Holyoke MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Tuffy McRae beat Vittorio Gonzales & Sky Low Low
Don Prata beat Jack Britton
Frank James draw Les Ryan

3/14/1952 North Attleboro
Vittorio Gonzales & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Sky LoW Low & Tuffy McRae
Chris Andrews vs Jimmy Coffield
Billy Sandow vs Jack Britton

3/21/1952 North Attleboro
Yukon Eric vs Jim Coffield
Red O'Dell vs Cement O'Neill
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

3/26/1952 Holyoke MA
Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield beat Dan Prata & Steve Karas
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan
Clyde Steeve beat Tom Casey

3/28/1952 North Attleboro
Killer Kowalski vs Red O'Dell
Bobby Managoff vs Tiger Tasker
Billy Sandow vs Steve Karas

4/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Frank James & Jim Coffield beat Guy LaRose & Bibber McCoy
Bill Sandow beat Jack Marshall
Adrian Baillegeron beat Red O'Dell


4/4/1952 North Attleboro
Dan Prata & Cement O'Neil vs Bibber McCoy & Jimmy Coffield
Billy Sandow vs Clyde Steeves
Steve Karas vs Frank James

4/5/1952 North Adams
Rad O'Brien vs Helen Dawson
Tom Griffin vs Manuel Rocca
Ed McNeil VS Leo Justin
Dick Marquis vs Pat Sullivan

4/10/1952 Lowell MA
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Manuel Cortez & Bibber McCoy vs Bull Curry & Red O'Dell
Steve Karas vs Jim Coffield

4/16/1952 Holyoke MA
Gene & Steve Stanlee beat Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield
Angelo Savoldi beat Billy Sandow
Arnold Skaaland beat Frank James

4/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Angelo Savoldi DDQ Tiger Tasker
Andre Drapp vs Arnold Skaaland
Billy Sandow vs Les Ryan
Dan Prata vs Bibber McCoy

4/25/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Savoldi
Cement O'Neil vs Dan Prata

4/25/1952 Ware MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Caroline of Reno
Rocky Baranowski vs Jack Washburn
Dick Marquis vs Bob Doyle

4/30/1952 Holyoke MA
Adrian & Jean Baillegeron beat Angelo Savoldi & Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy beat Chris Andrews

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Wed Jun 6th, 2018 12:55 pm
  PM Quote Reply
182nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
1/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose & George Babich beat Tiger Tasker & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
Clyde Steeves draw Mike Rogalski
Bull Curry DDQ Chuck Montana

1/4/1952 North Attleboro
Jack Claybourne vs Rebel Russell
Guy LaRose vs Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence

1/11/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Jack Claybourne
Sheik Clarence & Les Ryan vs Chuck Montana & Man Mountain Dean JR

1/16/1952 Holyoke MA
Sheik Clarence beat Jerry Wood
Frank James draw Dan Prata
French Angel beat Golden Terror

1/18/1952 Greenfield MA
Rocky Baron vs Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Jean Stanton vs Evelyn Johnson
Jack Washburn vs Dynamite Dunn
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis


1/18/1952 North Attleboro
The French Angel Maurice Tillet vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Jerry Wood
Tiger Tasker vs Bull Texas

1/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Rebel Russell beat Guy LaRose & Jack Clayborne
Wallly Dern beat Sheik Clarence
Ray Zavalza draw Frank James

1/24/1952 Charlestown MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Patty Gage
Eddie McNeil vs Nick Valley
Pete Nelson vs Rocky Baron
Tommy Griffin vs Jack Washburn

1/25/1952 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Jack Claybourne
Manuel Cortez vs Cement O'Neil
Wally Dern vs Mike Roguski
Tom Casey vs Ray Zavalza

1/26/1952 North Adams MA
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Rocco Baroni
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Dynamite Dunn vs Jack Washburn


1/29/1952 Providence
Maurice Tillet vs Dan Prata
Manuel Cortez vs Ernie Dusek
Mario DeSouza vs Frank James
Sheik Clarence vs Jerry Wood

2/1/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Bull Curry
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Wally Dern vs George Reinenger
Jim Wallis vs Ray Zavalza

2/8/1952 North Attleboro
Violet Viann vs Mars Bennett
Killer Kowlski vs Cement O'Neil
Guy LaRose vs Clyde Steeves


2/13/1952 Holyoke MA
Carol Cook beat Mars Bennett
Guy LaRose draw Frank James
Bull Curry beat Sheik Lawrence
Clyde Steeves beat Roy Zavalza

2/15/1952 North Attleboro
Violet Viann vs Jean Kennedy
Yukon Eric vs Tiger Tasker
Guy LaRose vs Frank James

2/22/1952 North Attleboro
Vilet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Sheik Clarence vs Cement O'Neil
Frank James vs Tony Enos

2/25/1952 Providence RI
Killer Kowalski beat Guy LaRose
Violet Viann & Carol Cook vs Ruth Boatcollie & Jean Kennedy
Dan Prata vs Sheik Clarence

2/29/1952 North Attleboro
Bull Curry vs Manuel Cortez
Jim Coffield vs Cement O'Neil
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

3/4/1952 Providence
Argentina Rocca beat Bull Curry
Manuel Cortez & Mario DeSouza vs Tiger Tasker & Jim Coffield
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

3/6/1952 Boston
Don Eagle vs Lord Layton Rocky Marciano referee
Great Scott vs John Kostas
Lorraine Johnson vs Lillian Bitter
Farmer Brown & Tiny Roe vs Mighty Fritz & Tom Thumb
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs George Babich
Lord Spears vs Steve Karas
Bull Curry vs Danny Ferraza
Chuck Montana vs Kit Fox

3/6/1952 Holyoke MA
Lou Thesz beat Manuel Cortez
Chris Andrews draw Johnny Bence
Dan Prata beat Jim Coffield

3/12/1952 Holyoke MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Tuffy McRae beat Vittorio Gonzales & Sky Low Low
Don Prata beat Jack Britton
Frank James draw Les Ryan

3/14/1952 North Attleboro
Vittorio Gonzales & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Sky LoW Low & Tuffy McRae
Chris Andrews vs Jimmy Coffield
Billy Sandow vs Jack Britton

3/21/1952 North Attleboro
Yukon Eric vs Jim Coffield
Red O'Dell vs Cement O'Neill
Dan Prata vs Jim Wallis

3/26/1952 Holyoke MA
Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield beat Dan Prata & Steve Karas
Tiger Tasker draw Les Ryan
Clyde Steeve beat Tom Casey

3/28/1952 North Attleboro
Killer Kowalski vs Red O'Dell
Bobby Managoff vs Tiger Tasker
Billy Sandow vs Steve Karas

4/2/1952 Holyoke MA
Frank James & Jim Coffield beat Guy LaRose & Bibber McCoy
Bill Sandow beat Jack Marshall
Adrian Baillegeron beat Red O'Dell


4/4/1952 North Attleboro
Dan Prata & Cement O'Neil vs Bibber McCoy & Jimmy Coffield
Billy Sandow vs Clyde Steeves
Steve Karas vs Frank James

4/5/1952 North Adams
Rad O'Brien vs Helen Dawson
Tom Griffin vs Manuel Rocca
Ed McNeil VS Leo Justin
Dick Marquis vs Pat Sullivan

4/10/1952 Lowell MA
Gene Stanlee vs Golden Terror
Manuel Cortez & Bibber McCoy vs Bull Curry & Red O'Dell
Steve Karas vs Jim Coffield

4/16/1952 Holyoke MA
Gene & Steve Stanlee beat Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield
Angelo Savoldi beat Billy Sandow
Arnold Skaaland beat Frank James

4/23/1952 Holyoke MA
Angelo Savoldi DDQ Tiger Tasker
Andre Drapp vs Arnold Skaaland
Billy Sandow vs Les Ryan
Dan Prata vs Bibber McCoy

4/25/1952 North Attleboro
Manuel Cortez vs Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Savoldi
Cement O'Neil vs Dan Prata

4/25/1952 Ware MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Caroline of Reno
Rocky Baranowski vs Jack Washburn
Dick Marquis vs Bob Doyle

4/30/1952 Holyoke MA
Adrian & Jean Baillegeron beat Angelo Savoldi & Tiger Tasker
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ryan
Bibber McCoy beat Chris Andrews

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Thu Jun 7th, 2018 01:58 pm
  PM Quote Reply
183rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
5/7/1952 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez beat Great Scott
Red O'Dell draw Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata beat Frank James

6/12/1952 Holyoke MA
Betty Benson beat Lorraine Johnson
Chuck Montana beat Angelo Savoldi
Don Prata beat Abe Coleman

6/13/1952 North Attleboro
Betty Benson vs Lorraine Johnson
Chuck Montana vs Angelo Savoldi
Abe Coleman vs Tiger Tasker
Bibber McCoy vs Dom Papaleo

6/18/1952 Holyoke MA
Dan Prata beat Chuck Montana
Owen Clifford beat Walter Lipson
Ovila Asselin & Johnny Rougeau beat Frank James & Dom Papaleo

6/20/1952 North Attleboro
Betty Benson vs Lorraine Johnson
Ovila Asselin vs Frank James
Johnny Rougeau ss Bibber McCoy
Dan Prata vs Dom Papaleo

6/25/1952 Holyoke MA
Ovila Asselin beat Clyde Steeves
Tuffy McRae & Little Beaver beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid
John Rougeau beat Frank James

7/4/1952 North Attleboro
Killer Kowalski vs Ovila Asselin
Dan Prata vs Vincent Lopez
Johnny Rougeau vs Stan Wydra

7/11/1952 North Attleboro
Adrian Baillegeron vs Clyde Steeves
Dan Prata & Frank James vs Dom Papaleo & Billy Boyd
Tony Enos vs Jim Wallis

7/18/1952 North Attleboro
Gene Stanlee vs Adrian Baillegeron
Charlie Valdez & Dom Papaleo vs Clyde Steeves & Charlie Diamond
Rod Nelson vs Jim Beaton

7/25/1952 North Attleboro
June Byers vs Lily Bitters
Adrian Baillegeron vs Chico Valdez
Frank James vs Dan Prata

7/29/1952 Holyoke MA
Buddy Rogers beat Larry Moquin
Adrian Baillegeron beat Les Ryan
Clyde Steeves beat Owen Clifford

7/31/1952 Nashua NH
Frank James vs Les Ryan
Adrian Baillargeon beat Clyde Steeves


8/1/1952 North Attleboro
June Byers & Ethel Brown vs Milly Stafford & Lily Bitters
Adrian Baillegeron vs Bibber McCoy
Tony Enos vs Rod Nelson

8/8/1952 North Attleboro
Johnny Rougeau vs Rebel Russell
Dan Prata vs Manuel Bonica
Jack Marshall vs Tony Enos

8/15/1952 North Attleboro
Pat O'Connor vs Fred Von Schact
Johnny Rougeau vs John Heideman
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra

8/22/1952 North Attleboro MA
Teresa Theiss & Ethel Brown vs Mary Jane Mull & Joan Moillinier
Dan Prata vs Tony Angelo
Tony Enos vs Teddy Williams

8/23/1952 Revere MA
Charlie Diamond vs Manuel Bonica
Dom Papaleo vs Stanley Wydra
Bibber McCoy vs Clyde Steeves

8/29/1952 North Attleboro
Tony Angelo & Dan Prata vs Clyde Seeves & Dom Papaleo
Bibber McCoy vs Stan Wydra
Manuel Bonica vs Charlie Diamond

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jun 8th, 2018 04:36 pm
  PM Quote Reply
184th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
4/5/1952 Greenfield MA
Tom Griffin vs Manuel Rocca
Eddie McNeil vs Leo Justin
Dick Marquis vs Irish Pat Sullivan

5/2/1952 Ware MA
Tommy Griffin vs Ricky Baronowski
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Boston Blackie
Leo Justin vs Dick Marquis
Jack Washburn vs Bob Langois

5/3/1952 Revere MA
Paul Paree vs Lee Sanders
Mr X vs Bull Walton
Al Sidd vs Danny Dunn

5/8/1952 Holyoke MA
Tony Cirillo vs Myles Bell
Masked Terrors vs Bill Bellrose & Walter Gamelli
Sonny Boy Graves vs Dan Foster
Emil Pellissier vs Kid Charlie
Roy Hurlburt vs Ray Brown

5/10/1952 Revere MA
Nick Valley vs Al Sidd
Jim Cunningham vs Wild Man Lowe
Buster Jones vs Jim Reed


5/14/1952 Holyoke MA
Angelo Savoldi beat Arnold Skaaland
Red O'Dell draw Dan Prata
Owen Clifford beat Jack Marshall

5/27/1952 Norwood MA
Evelyn Johnson vs Carolyn Keene

6/6/1952 North Attleboro MA
Chuck Montana & Bull Curry vs Arnold Skaaland & Angelo Savoldi
Bibber McCoy vs Dan Prata
Frank James vs Tiger Tsker

6/7/1952 Revere MA
Ann Silva vs Gogo Desautels
Nick Valley vs Wild Man Lowe
Pete Novak vs Ed Muse

6/18/1952 Medford MA
Lorraine Johnson vs Betty Benson
Bibber McCoy vs Jack Marshall
Tony Enos vs Stanley Wydra

6/20/1952 Stafford Springs CT
Golden Terror vs Angelo Savoldi
Tarzan Hewitt & Buddy Gilbert vs Soldier Barry & Fritz Ziegfried
Ed Strangler White vs Warren Woods

6/21/1952 Thompsonville CT
Dan Prata & Owen Clifford beat Clyde Steeves & Al Richie
Jim Cunningham beat Nick Culley
Jim Beaton draw Rod Nelson

7/3/1952 Holyoke MA
Killer Kowalski beat Ovila Asselin
Jacques Rougeau vs Vincent Lopez
Dan Prata vs Clyde Steeves
Dom Papaleo vs Frank James

7/12/1952 Revere MA
Tom Casey vs Nick Valley
Frank Wells vs Buster Jones
Young Carnera vs Rod Nelson
Jim Cunningham vs Mr X

7/19/1952 Revere MA
Tom Casey vs Nick Valley
Stan Wydra vs Paul Sweeney
Wild Man Lowe vs Alex Pappas
Frank Wells vs Ed Muse

7/21/1952 Greenfield MA
Mary Lane vs Evelyn Johnson
Rocky Baron vs Owen Clifford
Bill Cohen vs Boston Blackie

8/6/1952 Holyoke MA
Yukon Eric beat Chief Big Heart
Dan Prata beat Clyde Steeves
Rebel Russell beat Johnny Rougeau
Les Ryan beat Frank James

8/9/1952 Revere MA
Dan Prata vs Les Ryan
Charlie Diamond vs Tony Enos
Jack Marshall vs Owen Clifford

8/13/1952 Holyoke MA
Pat O'Connor beat Rebel Russell
Chief Big Heart beat Frederick von Schact
Les Ryan draw Dan Prata
Johnny Rougeau beat John Heideman

8/13/1952 Hull MA
Steve & Jim Casey vs Buzz Orio & Ed McNeil

8/16/1952 Revere MA
Bibber McCoy vs Dan Prata
Manuel Bonica vs Tony Enos
Stan Wydra vs Clyde Steeves

8/23/1952 Revere MA
Charlie Diamond vs Manuel Bonica
Dom Papaleo vs Stanley Wydra
Bibber McCoy vs Clyde Steeves

8/27/1952 Hull MA
Steve Casey vs Mr America
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Nick Valley
Praying Turk vs Jimmy Beaton

8/30/1952 Revere MA
Bibber McCoy vs Clyde Steeves
Tony Enos & Charlie Ddiamond vs Jimmy Beaton & Walter Lipson
Nick Valley vs Manuel Bonica

9/6/1952 Revere MA
Bibber McCoy & Les Ryan vs Dom Papaleo & Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves vs Jack Marshall
Stanley Wydra vs Charlie Diamond

9/18/1952 Ludlow MA
Owen Clifford vs Clyde Steeves
Evelyn Johnson vs Evelyn Gage
Tony Enos vs Boston Blackie

9/20/1952 Revere MA
Ann Silva vs Anita Kendall
Great Zuma vs Jimmy Beaton
Ed McNeil vs Manuel Bonica

9/27/1952 Revere
Paul Paree vs Great Zuma
Ann Lake & Pat Page vs Pat Shannon & Gloria Allen
Stan Wydra vs Charlie Diamond

10/8/1952 Holyoke MA
Don Leo Jonathan draw Killer Kowaski
Les Rufin draw Les Ryan
Tarzan Zorro beat Clyde Steeves
Tarzan Zorro beat Red O'Dell

10/11/1952 Revere MA
Antonio Verdi vs Stan Wydra
Rocky Baron vs Owen Clifford
Al Staples vs Manuel Bonica

10/18/1952 Revere MA
Antonio Verdi vs Nick Valley
Wild Man Lowe vs Nick Valley
Dick Marquis vs Alex Pappas

10/22/1952 Holyoke MA
Jim Casey beat Tony Angelo
Bull Curry beat Maurice Vachon
Ruffy Silverstein beat Joe Christie

10/25/1952 Revere
Antonoi Verdi draw George Reinenger
Tony Enos vs Jimmy Beaton
Buzz Orio vs Owen Clifford
Nick Valley vs Walter Lipson

11/1/1952 Revere MA
Pat Sullivan & Wild Man Lowe vs Tony Enos & Great Zuma
Antonio Verdi vs George Rinenger
Eddie McNeil vs Alex Pappas

11/8/1952 Revere MA
Great Zuma vs Pat Sullivan
Ruth & Anne Lake vs Carole Keene & Red Devil

11/15/1952 Revere MA
Steve Crusher Casey & Rod Nelson vs Antonio Verdi & Fred Carone
Eddie McNeil vs Emilio Comena

11/19/1952 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Chuck Montana draw Abe Coleman
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

11/22/1952 Revere
Great Zuma vs Elephant Boy
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nick Valley
Nature Boy vs Antonio Verdi

11/29/1952 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Betty Starr
Baron Antonio Verdi vs Great Zuma
Tony Enos vs Stanley Wydra

11/19/1952 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorra beat Bull Curry DQ
Don Leo Jonathan beat Red Kirkpatrick
Chuck Montana draw Abe Coleman
Manuel Cortez beat Les Ruffin

12/6/1952 Revere MA
Danny Arnold vs Great Zuma
Elephant Boy vs Nick Valley
Nature Boy vs Gorgeous George Grant

12/10/1952 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana beat Les Ryan & Abe Coleman
Yukon Eric draw Tarzan Zorra
Red Kirkpatrick draw Dan Prata

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jun 9th, 2018 01:03 pm
  PM Quote Reply
185th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
5/10/1950 Pawtucket RI
Fred Coroni beat Jerry Conrad

8/3/1950 Thompsonville CT
Guy LaRose vs Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas vs Tony Enos
Dan Prata vs Fred Carone

9/11/1950 Portland ME
Lone Eagle vs Chick Garibaldi
Chris Belkas vs Chuck Montana
Ted Bell vs Charlie Diamond

3/15/1951 Sanford ME
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Lou Broullard
Peggy O'Day vs Marion Dixon
Paul Paree vs Pat Sullivan

6/29/1951 York Beach ME
Evelyn Johnson vs Jean Stanton

7/21/1951 Thompsonville CT
Lone Eagle vs Dan Prata
Steve Karas & Charlie Diamond vs Tom Casey & Jim Wallis
Jerry Conrad vs Walter Lipson

8/1/1951 Holyoke MA
Mars Bennett beat Sheba Zenni
Lone Eagle draw Black Panther
Tom Casey draw Steve Karas


8/17/1951 North Attleboro MA
Tiger Tasker & Frank James vs Black Panther & Steve Karas
Clyde Steeves vs Jim Wallis
Tony Enos vs Charlie Diamond

8/17/1951 York Beach ME
Evelyln Johnson vs Jean Stanton
Ben Golden vs Paul Sweeney
Nick Valley vs Emperor Jones

9/26/1951 Holyoke MA
Hal Keene vs Dom Papaleo
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Rebel Russell
Mario DeSouza vs Stan Wydra

11/21/1951 Holyoke MA
Tom Thumb beat Tiny Roe
George Babich beat Stan Wydra
Don Prata beat Mr Rex
Johnny Kostas beat Danny Ferranza

11/23/1951 North Attleboro MA
Tiny Roe vs Tom Thumb
Man Mountain Dean Jr vs Johnny Kostos
Mike Clancy vs Steve Karas
Hal Keene vs Danny Ferrrazo

12/1/1951 Malden MA
Andy Miexner vs Tom Griffin
Rocky Baron vs Mr X
John Turchi vs Jack O'Brien
Boston Blackie vs Leo Justin

12/15/1951 Malden MA
Jack Washburn vs Nick Valley
Evelyn Johnson & Evelyn Gage vs Beth Cooper & Gene Stanton
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Sam Gardner vs Eddie McNeil

5/3/1952 Chicopee MA
Caolyn Keene vs Helen Dawson
Rocky Baranowski draw Tommy Griffin
Boston Blackie beat Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Bob Langois vs Joe Bing Cooke

8/20/1952 Holyoke MA
Clyde Steeves vs Dan Prata
Killer Kowalski vs Larry Moquin

9/11/1952 Nahua NH
Irish Jackie & Vittorio Gonzales vs Pee Wee James & Tuffy McRae
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo

9/19/1952 Pittsfield MA
Argentina Rocca vs Adrian Baillegeron
Bull Curry vs Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata vs Kola Kwariani

9/19/1952 North Attleboro MA
Vittorio Gonzales & Pee Wee James vs Irish Jackie & Tiny Roe
Don Le Jonathan vs Clyde Steeves
Les Ruffin vs Jack Marshall

09/26/1952 North Attleboro, MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Dom Papaleo
Les Ruffin & Bibber McCoy vs Dan Prata & Clyde Steeves
Cement O'Neil vs Tommy Griffin

10/3/1952 North Attleboro MA
Buddy Rogers vs Don Leo Jonathan
Joe Christie vs John Swenski
Larry Moquin vs Les Ruffin
Cement O'Neil vs Rebel Russell

12/12/1952 North Attleboro MA
Vittorio Gonzales & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Tiger Jackson & Haile Salisse
Yukon Eric vs Clyde Steeves
Don Leo Jonathan vs Red Kirkpatrick

12/13/1952 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Ann Lake
Billy Hires vs George Reineger
Mr America vs Nature Boy Rico

12/19/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Yukon Eric vs Don Leo Jonathan & Chuck Montan
Cement O'Neil vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Dan Prata

12/26/1952 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Don Leo Jonathan
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker vs Les Ryan & Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves vs Les Ruffin

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jun 10th, 2018 12:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
186th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
8/3/1951 North Attleboro MA
Baron Leone vs Rebel Russell
Mars Bennett vs Lilly Bitter

5/17/1952 Revere MA
Wild Man Lowe vs Sam Gardiner
Betty Steele beat Ann Silva
Frenchie Borque beat Ed Muse DQ
Ed McNeil beat Alex Pappas


5/24/1952 Revere MA
Mr X beat Danny Dunn
Mr X beat Jim Brooks
Ed Muse beat Jim Cunningham
Duke Livingston drew Ed Rodgers
Jack Narsiff NC Buster Jones

5/31/1952 Revere MA
Steve Crusher Casey vs Young Carnera
Al Sidd vs Jim Cunningham

6/21/1952 Revere MA
Ed Muse vs Al Staples
Ann Silva vs Gogo DeSautels

6/28/1952 Revere MA
Al Sidd & Wild Man Lowe vs Jim Cunningham & Ed Rogers
Gogo DeSautels vs Ann Silva

9/5/1952 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Dan Prata
Clyde Steeves vs Dom Papaleo
Rod Nelson vs Tony Enos

9/8/1952 Lynn MA
Bull Curry vs Dan Prata

9/12/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Jackie Nichols
Johnnny Rougeau vs Dom Papaleo
Dan Prata vs Cement O'Neil

9/13/1952 Revere MA
Bull Curry vs Johnny Rougeau
Dan Prata vs Stan Wydra
Jackie Nichols vs Clyde Steeves

10/6/1952 Providence RI
Buddy Rogers vs Johnny Valentine
Don Leo Jonathan vs Red O'Dell
Bull Curry vs Marcel Ouimet

10/10/1952 North Attleboro, MA
Maurice Tillet vs Larry Moquin
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Red O'Dell vs Dan Prata

11/21/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Chuck Montana vs Don Leo Jonathan & Abe Coleman
Tiger Tasker vs Charlie Diamond
Cement O'Neil vs Red Kirkpatrick

11/25/1952 Boston MA
Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell
Buddy Rogers beat Ruffy Silverstein
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bull Curry DQ
Manuel Cortez draw Chuck Montana
Les Ryan beat George Bruckman

11/28/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry & Tiger Tasker vs Don Leo Jonathan & Abe Coleman
Dan Prata vs Red Kirkpatrick
Cement O'Neil vs Clyde Steeves

12/5/1952 North Attleboro MA
Bull Curry vs Tarzan Zorro
Chuck Montana vs Cement O'Neil
Red Kirkpatrick vs Tiger Tasker

1/1/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Rocky Baron

1/2/1953 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Manuel Cortez
Chuck Montana & Tiger Tasker vs Bob Russell & Cemeent O'Neil
Les Ruffin vs Dick Marquis

1/6/1953 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Bob Orton 2/3
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wild Bull Curry 
Manuel Cortez draw Tiger Tasker
Rebel Russell beat Les Ruffin

1/7/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lorrtie vs Ted Germaine
Eskimo Joe vs Masked Marvel
Leo Kid Roy vs Paul Gaudette

1/7/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bob Orton vs Verne Gagne

1/8/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Mr America vs Great Zuma
Dr Dropkick Rogers vs Nick Valley

1/8/1953 Hartford CT
Johnny Valentine & Manuel Cortez beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Abe Coleman draw Dan Prata
Les Ryan beat Red Kirkpatrick

1/9/1953 North Attleboro MA
Rebel Russell & Cement O'Neil vs Tiger Tasker & Chuck Montana
Don Leo Jonathan vs Les Ruffin
Dan Prata vs Red Kirkpatrick

1/10/1953 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nature Boy Rico
Jimmy Beaton vs Dr Dropkick Rogers

1/13/1953 Boston MA
Buddy Rogers beat Johnny Valentine
Manuel Cortez beat Abe Coleman
Les Ruffin drew Don Prata
Ethel Brown & Bonnie Watson beat Millie Stafford & Carol Carota

1/14/1953 North Adams MA
Les Ruffin vs Don Prata
Abe Coleman draw Tiger Tasker

1/15/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Red Kirkpatrick

1/15/1953 Chicopee MA
Great Zuma vs Mr America
Elephant Boy vs Big Humphrey
Juanita Koffman vs Daisy Mae

1/15/1953 Hartford CT
Ernie & Emile Dusek beat Manuel Cortez & Abe Coleman
Tiger Tasker beat Fritz Zigfried
Les Ruffin draw Dan Prata

1/16/1953 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Ovila Asselin
Abe Coleman vs Tiger Tasker
Rocky Baron vs Manuel Bonica

1/20/1953 Boston MA
Sonny Meyers beat Sky Hi Lee
Don Leo Jonathan beat Bob Langevin
Manuel Cortez beat Kato Yama
Billy Darnell draw Tiger Tasker
1/20/1953 Springfield MA
Dot Dotson & Millie Stafford vs Ethel Brown & Bonnie Watson
Rene Florent beat Les Ruffin
Dan Prata draw Abe Coloeman

1/21/1953 Burlington VT
Mr Cato beat Les Ryan
Sammy Berg beat Art Legrande

1/21/1953 North Adams MA
Hans Schmidt beat Sonny Myers
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tiger Tasker
Billy Darnell draw Bob Langevin
Abe Coleman draw Dan Forette

1/22/1953 Bath ME
Cement O'Neil vs Abe Coleman
Dan Prata vs Frenchy Jacobs

1/22/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Stan Kowalski vs Nature Boy Rico

1/22/1953 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan & Manuel Cortez beat Ernie & Emile Dusek
Rene Flourent beat Tiger Tasker
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin DQ

1/22/1953 Portland ME
Bill Darnell vs Legs Langevin
Paul Paree vs Whitey Davis
Jack O'Brian vs Leo Justine

1/23/1953 North Attleboro MA
Ida Mae & Ethel Brown vs Millie Stafford & Bonnie Watson
Don Leo Jonathan vs Tiger Tasker
Abe Coleman vs Rene Florent

1/24/1953 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Marcel Petit vs Jimmy Judge
Gorgeous George Grant vs Nature Boy Rico

1/26/1953 Milford MA
Gorgeous George vs Rocky Baron
Paul Paree vs Dick Marquis
Carolyn Keene vs Evelyn Johnson

1/27/1953 Boston MA
Emil & Ernie Dusek beat Manuel Cortez and Don Leo Jonathan
Johnny Valentine beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Rene Florent beat Tony Angelo
Abe Coleman draw Les Ruffin

1/28/1953 Springfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan & Dan Prata bea Tiger Tasker & Tony Angelo
Owen Clifford vs Les Ryan
Abe Coleman vs Rene Florent

1/29/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Frenchy Jacobs

1/29/1953 Chicopee MA
Chief Lone Eagle vs Stan Kowalski
Darling Dagman vs Juanita Coffman
Great Zuma vs Stan Wydra

1/29/1953 Hartford CT
Johnny Valentine beat Wee Willie Davis DQ
Rene Florent beat Tony Angelo
Abe Coleman draw Les Ruffin

1/29/1953 Portland ME
Rene Florent beat Tony Angelo
Abe Coleman vs Les Ruffin

1/31/1953 Revere MA
Daisy Mae vs Juanita Coffman
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Stan Kowalski vs Ivan Smirnoff

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jun 11th, 2018 12:53 pm
  PM Quote Reply
187th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
4/5/1950 Holyoke MA
Guy LaRose draw Jim Goon Henry
Frank James beat Fred Carone
June Byers beat Lilly Bitter

1/23/1951 Providence RI
Mario DeSouza beat Miguel Torres
Tiny Mills draw Polo Cordova
Guy LaRose draw Slim Zimbleman
Jim Mitchell beat Tom Casey

2/28/1951 Holyoke MA
Mario DeSouza beat Chuck Montana
Tiny Mills draw Bibber McCoy
Tom Steel beat Jack Dillon

4/27/1951 North Attleboro MA
Mario DeSouza vs Tiny Mills
Bibber McCoy & Jim Mitchell vs Chuck Montana & Rebel Russell

10/17/1951 Holyoke MA
Mario DeSouza beat Golden Terror
George Babich beat Frank James
John Kostas draw Tony Angelo
Tom Casey draw Clyde Steeves

12/5/1951 Holyoke MA
Bull Curry beat Johnny Kostas
Chuck Montana beat Alex Pappas
Kit Fox draw Chuck Livingston

1/19/1952 Brockton MA
Killler Kowalski beat Frank James & Tiger Tasker

7/5/1952 Revere MA
Mr X vs Jim Cunningham
Jim Casey vs Danny Dunn
Pete Novak vs Jim Brooks
Rod Nelson vs Emperor Jones

7/23/1952 Revere MA
June Byers vs Lillian Bitter
Dan Prata vs Frank James
Les Ryan vs Dave Weinstien

2/3/1953 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Buddy Rogers 2/3
Gene Dubuque draw Tiger Tasker
Wee Willie Davis beat Rene Florent

2/3/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bill Melby beat Mighty Atlas

2/4/1953 Burlington VT
Bob & Ray Lortie vs Lord Anthony Sprears & Boston Blackie

2/4/1953 North Adams MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Les Ruffin
Tiger Tasker beat Tony Angelo

2/4/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Wee Willie Davis
Rene Florent beat Art Legrand DQ
Gene Debuque vs Abe Coleman
Whitey Davis vs Normie Roy

2/5/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Rocky Baron

2/5/1953 Burlington VT
Ernie & Emile Dusek beat Whipper Watson & Manuel Cortez
Sky Hi Lee beat Johnny Valentine DQ
Omar Cato draw George Scott

2/5/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Daisy Mae
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Rene Florent vs Art Legrand

2/5/1953 Hartford CT
Don Leo Jonathan beat Wee Willie Davis
Abe Coleman beat Rocky Baron
Gene Dubuque beat Dan Prata

2/5/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Tony Angelo
Art Legrand draw Rene Florent
Owen Clifford beat Les Ruffin

2/6/1953 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Wee Willie Davis
Terry Majors vs Barbara Baker
Don Leo Jnathan vs Tony Angelo
Abe Coleman vs Les Ruffin

2/7/1953 Revere MA
Great Zuma vs Mr America
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar

2/9/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama vs Johnny Rougeau
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand

2/9/1953 Springfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Legrand
Rene Florent & Dan Prata & beat Tiger Tasker & Les Ruffin
Les Ryan draw Owen Clifford

2/10/1953 Boston MA
Emil & Ernie Dusek beat Manuel Cortez & Don Leo Jonathan
Sammy Berg beat Wally Dern
Kayo Yama beat Joe Swinick
Gene Dubuque beat John Heideman

2/11/1953 Burlington VT
Lord Anthony Spears beat Ray Lortie
The Blue Mask beat Ted Germaine
Bob Lortie beat Boston Blackie

2/12/1953 Brockton MA
Les Ruffin draw Charlie Diamond

2/12/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Pat Sullivan
Stanley Kowalski vs Marcel Petit

2/12/1953 Hartford CT
Gene Dubuque & Tiger Tasker beat Sammy Berg & Les Ryan
Oyama Kato beat Johhny Heideman
Dick Marquis draw Gus Johnson

2/12/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Emil Dusek DQ
Ernie Dusek NC Les Ryan

2/12/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama vs Yvon Robert
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand
Les Ruffin vs Rene Florent

2/13/1953 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert & Tiger Tasker vs Don Leo Jonathan & Gene Dubuque
Les Ruffin vs Cement O'Neil
Rene Florent vs Art Legrand

2/14/1953 Revere MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Juanita Coffman vs Daisy Mae & Darling Dagmar
George Valentine vs Great Zuma
Stan Kowalski vs Nick Valley

2/16/1953 Springfield MA
Tony Galento vs Les Ryan
Joe Sampson vs Phil Minichello
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis

2/17/1953 Boston MA
Manuel Cortez, Don Leo Jonathan & Yvon Robert beat Emil, Ernie & Rudy Dusek 2-0
Bob Legs Langevin beat Gene Dubuque
Kato Yama beat Les Ryan
Dan Prata beat Les Ruffin

2/18/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Don Leo Jonathan & Les Ryan vs Art Lagrand & Babe Langois
Les Ruffin vs Dan Prata

2/19/1953 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Dick Marquis

2/19/1953 Chicopee MA
Darling Dagmar vs Christine Bordoni
Mr America vs Stanley Wydra
Pat Sullivan vs The Demon

2/19/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert & Don Leo Jonathan beat Ernie & Emile Dusek
Oyama Cato beat Legs Langevin
Art Legrand beat Gene Dubuque

2/19/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Kato Yama
Les Ryan & Don Leo Jonathan beat Art Legrand & Legs Langevin
Dan Prata draw Les Ruffin

2/21/1953 Hartford CT
Tiger Tasker & Les Ruffin vs Les Ryan & Dan Prata
Gus Johnson vs Owen Clifford
Dick Marquis vs Phil Minichello

2/21/1953 Newton MA
Mr America vs Great Zuma
Ann Lake vs Juanita Cauffman

2/21/1953 Revere MA
Rocky Baron vs French Jacobs
Don Leo Jonathan vs Legs Langevin
Rene Florent vs Art LeGrand

2/23/1953 Portland ME
Don Leo Jonathan vs Legs Langevin

2/23/1953 Springfield MA
Yvon Robert beat Tiger Tasker
Tony Lanza draw Les Ruffin
Masked Marvel beat Art Legrand

2/24/1953 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Bob Legs Langevin 2-0
Don Leo Jonathan draw Yukon Eric 
Masked Marvel (Brute Bernard) beat Dan Prata
Bobo Brazil beat Tiger Tasker

2/26/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Lady Angel
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Great Zuma vs The Titan

2/26/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert beat Oyama Cato
Masked Marvel beat Dan Prata
Tony Lanza draw Tiger Tasker

2/26/1953 Holyoke MA
Masked Marvel beat Les Ryan
Legs Langevin draw Tony Lanza
Les Ruffin vs Art Legrand

2/27/1963 Brockton MA
Charlie Diamond beat Manuel Bonica

2/27/1953 North Attleboro MA
Don Leo Jonathan & Yvon Robert vs Legs Langevin & Art Legrand
Masked Marvel beat Cement O'Neal
Les Ruffin vs Tony Lanza

2/28/1953 Newton MA
Darling Dagmar vs Lady Angel
Great Zuma vs the Titan

2/28/1953 Revere Ma
Charlie Diamond vs Manuel Bonica
Don Leo Jonathan vs Art Legrand
Les Ryan vs Les Ruffin

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Tue Jun 12th, 2018 12:57 pm
  PM Quote Reply
188th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
3/2/1953 Springfield MA
Don Leo Jonathan vs Yvon Robert
Gorgeous Gus Johnson vs Dick Marquis
Les Ruffin vs Art Legrand

3/3/1953 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Don Leo Jonathan 2/3
Chief Little Moose draw Les Ryan drew
The Masked Marvel beat Ken Ackles
Bobo Brazil beat Kato Yama

3/3/1953 Malden MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Rose Walker
Mr America vs Mighty Titan

3/4/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Lord Anthony Spears
Novak Volkow vs Jerry Valentine
Red Marion vs Jim Burnett

3/4/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Masked Marvel
Tiger Tasker beat Chief Little Moose
Les Ryan draw Tony Lanza

3/4/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama vs Don Leo Jonathan
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand
Les Ruffin vs George Gallagher

3/5/1953 Burlington VT
Bobo Brazil vs Hans Herman
George Scott vs Frank Taylor
Earl Macready vs Kenny Ackles

3/5/1953 Hartford CT
Oyama Cato & Masked Marvel beat Don Leo Jonathan & Yvon Robert
Arnold Skaaland draw Les Ruffin
Tony Lanza beat Chief Little Moose

3/6/1953 North Attleboro MA
Masked Marvel vs Don Leo Jonathan
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Chief Little Moose vs Les Ruffin

3/7/1953 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Damar
George Grant vs Great Zuma
Stan Kowalski vs Marcel Petit

3/7/1953 Revere MA
Masked Marvel vs Les Ryan
Dick Marquis vs Charlie Diamond
Tony Lanza vs Dan Prata

3/9/1953 Springfield MA
Masked Marvel beat Dan Prata
Kato Yama beat Les Ryan
Terry Shannon beat Evelyn Johnson

3/10/1953 Boston MA
Verne Gagne beat Bill Melby 2/3
Masked Marvel beat George Scott
Kato Yama beat Abe Coleman
Mars Bennett & Belle Drummond beat Donna Dickman & Lynn Livingston

3/11/1953 Burlington VT
Paul Lortie vs Lord Anthony Spears
Dr Graham vs Ted Germaine
Ray Lortie vs Paul Gaudette

3/11/1953 Holyoke, MA
Masked Marvel beat Tiger Tasker

3/12/1953 Burlington VT
Hans Hermann vs Frank Taylor
Les Ryan vs Red Vagnone

3/12/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar

3/12/1953 Hartford CT
Oyama Cato & Masked Marvel beat George Scott & Tiger Tasker
Dick Marquis draw Gus Johnson
Les Ruffin beat Abe Coleman

3/13/1953 Newington NH
Italian Angel Rocky Baron & Chas Knockerbocker vs Jack O'Brien Bob Langlois & Joe Bing Cooke

3/14/1953 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Peaches Page vs Darling Dagmar & Rose Walker
Mr America vs Mighty Titan
Ther Demon vs Buzz Orio

3/14/1953 Revere MA
Mars Bennett vs Belle Drummond
Kato Yama vs Dan Prata

3/16/1953 Springfield MA
Tiger Tasker beat Rocky Baron
Owen Clifford beat Dan Prata DQ
Gloria Barattini & Donna Marie Diekman beat Mars Bennett & Mae Young

3/17/1953 Boston MA
Yvon Robert beat Sonny Myers 2/3
Adrian Bailargeon beat The Masked Marvel DQ
Kato Yama beat Arnold Skoaland
Mae Young & Mars Bennett beat Gloria Barrattini & Donna Diekman

3/17/1953 Providence RI
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Mr America vs Tom Griffin

3/18/1953 Burlington VT
Battle Royal
Dr Graham Bob Lortie Ray Lortie Boston Blackie Maurice Robert Lord Anthony Spears

3/18/1953 Holyoke MA
Gene Stanlee vs Yukon Eric
Masked Marvel beat Arnold Skaaland
Dick Marquis draw Gus Johnson
Gloria Barrattini & Donna Dieckmann beat Mars Mennett & Mae Young

3/19/1953 Burlington VT
Great Togo vs Sandor Kovacs
Hans Herman vs Les Ryan
Joe Christie vs George Scott

3/19/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert & Adrien Baillegeron beat Masked Marvel & Oyama Cato
Arnold Skaaland beat Les Ruffin
Dan Prata beat Art Legrand DQ

3/19/1953 Pittsfield MA
Sonny Myers beat Kato Yama
Yvon Robert beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin draw Don Prata

3/19/1953 Portland ME
Kato Yama beat Dan Prata

3/21/1953 Cambridge MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Slave Girl Moolah vs Peaches Paige
Jesse James vs Buzz Orio

3/21/1953 Revere MA
Gloria Barrattini & Donna Mae Dieckman vs Mars Bennett & Mae Young
Arnold Skaaland vs Tiger Tasker
Les Ruffin vs Charlie Diamond

3/23/1953 Springfield MA
Kato Yama vs Tiger Tasker
Dick Marquis & Rocky Baron vs Gus Johnson & Les Ruffin

3/24/1953 Boston
Yvon Robert beat Yukon Eric 2/3
Mighty Goliath Iron Talun beat Les Ruffin
Masked Marvel beat Tiger Tasker

3/24/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand

3/24/1953 Providence RI
Slave Girl Moolah vs Peaches Page
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Tony Enos vs Jesse James

3/25/1953 Burlington VT
Dr Graham vs Lord Anthony Spears
Bob & Ray Lortie vs Norak Volkoff & Ted Germaine

3/25/1953 Holyoke MA
Tiger Tasker vs Tom Casey
Red O'Dell & Jim Coffield beat Dan Prata & Steve Karas

3/26/1953 Burlington VT
Hans Herman & Joe Christie vs Steve Stanlee & Sandor Kovac

3/26/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Peaches Paige vs Darling Dagmar & Stella Star

3/26/1953 Hartford CT
Les Ruffin draw Johnny Heideman
Masked Marvel beat Mighty Goliath Iron Talun DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin DQ

3/26/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Dan Prata vs Art Legrand

3/28/1953 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Lulu Lamar vs Darling Dagmar & Zara Szabor
Mr America vs Stan Kowalski
Great Zuma vs the Demon

3/31/1953 Providence RI
Slave Girl Moolah & Lulu Lamar vs Darling Dagmar & Peaches Paige
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Great Zuma vs the Demon

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Wed Jun 13th, 2018 12:48 pm
  PM Quote Reply
189th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
2/18/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvon Robert beat Kato Yama
Don Leo Jonathan & Les Ryan beat Art Lagrand & Legs Langevin
Les Ruffin draw Dan Prata

2/28/1953 Newton MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Darling Dagmar vs Lady Angel
Great Zuma vs the Titan

4/1/1953 Holyoke MA
Billy Sandow vs Steve Karas

4/4/1953 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James
Tommy Griffin vs George Valentine

4/4/1953 Exeter NH
Cement Hewitt vs Gorgeous Gus Johnson
Dynamite Dunn vs Paul Paree
Boston Blackie vs Frenchy Jacobs

4/4/1953 Revere
Danny Dunn vs Dick Marquis
John Heideman & Tiger Tasker vs Joe swinek & Les Ryan
Danny Prata vs Les Ruffin

4/7/1953 Boston
Lou Thesz draw Verne Gagne
Yvon Robert beat Joe Christie
Bill Melby beat Kato Yama
Masked Marvel beat Rudy Kay

4/7/1953 Providence RI
Zebra Kid vs Stan Kowalski
Slave Girl Moolah vs Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Jesse James vs Pat Murphy

4/8/1953 Springfield Ma
Masked Marvel beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan beat Ted Marshall
Sky Low Low & Victorio Gonzales beat Toughie McCray & Fuzzy Cupid

4/9/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Stella Novak

4/9/1953 Hartford CT
Masked Marvel beat Yvon Robert
Ovilla Asselin beat Gus Johnson
Dick Marquis draw Rocky Baron

4/9/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bill Melby beat Cowboy Carlson

4/9/1953 Portland ME
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama
Ovila Asselin vs Les Ruffin

4/9/1953 St Albans VT
Bobo Brazil vs Hans Herman
Joe Christie vs Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau vs Steve Stanlee

4/11/1953 Cambridge MA
Slave Girl Moolah vs Zaza Szabor
Zebra Kid vs Demon
Great Zuma & Pat Sullivan vs Buzz Orio & Nick Valley

4/11/1953 Portsmouth NH
Gorgeeous Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron
Italian Angel Fred Carone vs Boston Blackie

4/13/1953 Springfield
Ted Marshall vs Owen Clifford
Les Ruffin vs Rocky Baron
Sky Low Low & Victorio Gonzales vs Toughie McCray & Fuzzy Cupid

4/14/1953 Revere MA
Ovila Asselin vs Masked Marvel
Yvon Robert vs Tiger Tasker

4/16/1953 Burlington MA
Bobo Brazil vs Joe Christie
Sandor Kovacs vs Steve Stanlee
Johnny Rougeau vs Jerry Legeault

4/16/1953 Chicopee MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Masked Red Tigress vs Darling Dagmar & Stella Novak
Zebra Kid vs Mr America

4/16/1953 Hartford CT
Masked Marvel & Oyama Kato beat Tiger Tasker & Les Ryan
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Ted Marshall

4/16/1953 North Adams MA
Sonny Myers draw Yvon Robert
Johnny Heideman beat Joe Swinski
Owen Clifford beat Wally Dern

4/18/1953 Cambridge MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Great Zuma vs Tony Enos

4/22/1953 North Adams MA
Yukon Eric beat Pedro Godoy
Joe Christie beat Al Getz
Masked Marvel draw Kato Yama

4/22/1953 Waterbury CT
Antonino Rocca vs Gene Stanlee

4/23/1953 Chicopee MA
Tony Enos vs Pat Sullivan
Mr America vs The Titan
Irish Jackie vs Sonny Boy Cassidy

4/23/1953 Pittsfield MA
Verne Gagne beat Joe Christie

4/23/1953 Portland MA
Kato Yama & Masked Marvel vs Les Ruffin & Gus Johnson
Rocky Baron vs Whitey Davis

4/23/1953 St Albans VT
Primo Carnera vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Hardy Kruskamp vs George Scott
Sandor Kovacs vs Al Tucker

4/24/1953 North Attleboro MA
Verne Gagne vs Joe Christie
Masked Marvel vs Tiger Tasker
Kato Yama vs Les Ruffin

4/25/1953 Revere MA
Joe Christie vs Kato Yama
Les Ryan vs Les Ruffin
Carolyn Keene vs Terry Shannon

4/28/1953 Boston
Hans Schmidt beat Bill Melby 2/3
Yvon Robert beat Joe Muscato
Sandor Kovacs draw Larry Moquin
George Scott beat John Heidman

4/29/1953 Holyoke MA
Pat O'Connor beat Joe Muscato
Kato Yama & Masked Marvel draw George Scott & Larry Moquin
Tiger Tasker beat Owen Clifford

4/29/1953 Providence RI
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie
Lulu LaMar vs Carmen Carroll
Mr America vs Zebra Kid
Great Zuma vs Nick Valley

4/30/1953 Burlington VT
Primo Carnera vs Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau vs Al Tucker
Hardie Kruskamp vs Vincent Lopez

4/30/1953 Hartford CT
Yvon Robert DCOR Masked Marvel
Oyama Cato beat George Babich
Tiger Joe Marsh draw Les Ryan

4/30/1953 Pittsfield MA
Larry Moquin beat Les Ruffin
Pat O'Connor beat Tiger Tasker
Larry Moquin beat Joe Muscato

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Thu Jun 14th, 2018 02:04 pm
  PM Quote Reply
190th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
5/1/1953 North Attleboro MA
Pat O'Connor vs Masked Marvel
Kato Yama vs Cement O'Neil
Tiger Tasker vs Rod Nelson

5/2/1953 Revere MA
Yvon Robert vs Masked Marvel
Paul Paree vs Gorgeous Gus
Rod Nelson vs Jack Marshall

5/5/1953 Boston
Verne Gagne beat Yvon Robert
Masked Marvel beat George Babich
Kato Yama beat Tiger Tasker
Les Ryan draw Dom Papaleo

5/6/1953 Burlington VT
Oyama Kato vs Dom Papaleo
Joe Swinick vs John Heidemann
Les Ruffin vs George Babich

5/6/1953 Holyoke MA
Primo Carnera beat Hardie Kruskamp
Masked Marvel beat Joe Christie DQ
Tiger Tasker beat Man Mountain Dean Jr

5/7/1953 Pittsfield MA
Bill Melby vs Man Mountain Dean Jr

5/8/1953 Burlington VT
Yvon Robert vs Les Ryan
George Scott vs Al Tucker
Sammy Berg vs Les Ruffin

5/8/1953 North Attleboro
Primo Carnera vs Man Mountain Dean Jr
Kato Yama vs George Babich
Hardy Kruskamp vs Dom Papaleo

5/9/1953 Newton MA
Lulu Lamar vs Terry Astor
Jesse James & George Valentine vs Zebra Kid & Buzz Orio

5/9/1953 Revere MA
Primo Carnera vs Hardy Kruskamp
Dom Papaleo vs Tiger Tasker
Kato Yama vs Gus Johnson

5/13/1953 Holyoke MA
Sky Hi Lee beat Masked Marvel
Kato Yama braw Tiger Tasker
Gus Johnson draw John Swenski

5/13/1953 North Atttleboro MA
Jean Drummond & Mars Bennett vs Lynne Lexington & Donna Dickman
Masked Marvel vs Tiger Tasker
Kato Yama vs Charlie Diamond

5/16/1953 Newton MA
Steve Crusher Casey vs Zebra Kid

5/16/1953 Revere
Primo Carnera vs Sky Hi Lee
Chris Belkas vs Les Ruffin
Hardy Kruskamp vs John Swenski

5/19/1953 Burlington VT
Les Ryan vs Al Tucker
Yvon Robert vs Kato Yama

5/20/1953 Holyoke MA
Mildred Burke beat Cora Coombs
Les Ryan draw Dom Papaleo
Dick Marquis draw Paul Paree

5/22/1953 North Attleboro MA
Mildred Burke vs Cora Coombs
John Swenski vs Dom Papaleo
Chris Belkas vs Les Ruffin

5/23/1953 Nashua NH
Chris Belkas beat Johnny Swenski
Les Ryan vs Les Ruffin

5/23/1953 Newton MA
Zebra Kid vs Tommy Griffin
Manuel Bonica vs Bill Cox
Jesse James vs George Valentine
Young Amillo Carnera vs LaVern Gagni

5/23/1953 Revere MA
Dick Marquis vs Gus Johnson
Charlie Diamond vs Danny Dunn

5/23/1953 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Tony Enos
Great Zuma beat Nick Valley
Lulu Lamar beat Terry Astor
Frenchie Jacobs beat Wildman Lowe DQ

5/27/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Baillegeroon beat Rudy Dusek
Les Ryan & Abe Coleman beat Owen Clifford & Fritz Ziegfield
Paul Paree draw Rocky Baron

5/29/1953 North Attleboro MA
Rudy Dusek vs Adrian Baillegeron
Cement O'Neil & Chris Belkas vsJohn Heideman & Dom Papaleo
Dick Marquis vs Rocky Baron

5/30/1953 Revere MA
Chris Belkas vs Gus Johnson

5/30/1953 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Great Zuma
Chief Little Bear vs Leon Kirelenko
Zebra Kid vs George Valentine
Pat Sullivan vs Buzz Orio

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Fri Jun 15th, 2018 01:38 pm
  PM Quote Reply
191st Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
1/3/1953 Revere MA
Lone Eagle vs Danny Boy Arnold
Zebra Kid vs Mr America

1/17/1953 Revere MA
Juanita Coffman vs Darling Dagmar
Stan Kowalski vs Danny Boy Arnold
Lone Eagle vs Elephant Boy

1/30/1953 North Attleboro MA
Wee Willie Davis & Rene Florent vs Don Leo Jonathan & Tiger Tasker
Tony Angelo vs Abe Coleman
Rocky Baron vs Cement O'Neil

2/17/1953 Malden MA
Slave Girl Moolah & Daisy Mae vs Juanita Coffman & Darling Dagmar
Gorgeous George Grant vs Mr America
Great Zuma vs George Valentine

2/20/1953 North Attleboro MA
Emil & Ernie Dusek vs Don Leo Jonathan & Yvon Robert
Gene Dubuque vs Rene Florent
Art Legrand vs Legs Langevin

2/27/1953 Palmer MA
Baby Face Barrett vs Nick Jeannette

3/13/1953 North Attleboro MA
Jean Drummond & Mars Bennett vs Lynne Lexington & Donna Dickman
Masked Marvel vs Tiger Tasker
Kato Yama vs Charlie Diamond

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Fri Jun 15th, 2018 02:00 pm
  PM Quote Reply
192nd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
6/3/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Bailllegeron beat Sandor Kovacs
Johnny Rougeau & Chris Belkas beat Les Ruffin & John Heideman
Red Hall beat Dick Barber

6/5/1953 North Attleboro MA
Adrian Baillegeron & Abe Coleman vs Les Ruffin & John Heideman
Chris Belkas vs Rocky Baron
Dick Barber vs Red Hall

6/6/1953 Revere MA
Chris Belkas vs Abe Coleman
Adrian Baillegeron vs John Heideman
Les Ryan vs Red Hall

6/6/1953 Springfield MA
Gorgeous George Grant beat Great Zuma
Chief Little Bear beat Bull Kilenko
Zebra Kid beat Young Carnera
Pat Sullivan beat Buzz Orio

6/9/1953 Pittsfield
Gorgeous George Grant vs Tony Enos

6/10/1953 Holyoke MA
Gus Johnson draw Chris Belkas
Ruth Boatcallie & Carol Cook beat Carol Carota & Barbara Baker
Adrian Baillegeron beat Les Ruffin

6/10/1953 North Adams MA
Killer Kowalski beat Bill Melby

6/13/1953 Revere MA
John Heideman vs Chris Belkas
Red Hall vs Charlie Diamond
Paul Paree vs Jim Cunningham

6/16/1953 Burlington VT
Yvon Robert vs Les Ruffin
Gus Johnson vs Rocky Baron

6/17/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Baillegeron beat Les Ruffin
Gus Johnson draw Rocky Baron
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Cook beat Barbara Baker & Carol Carota

6/17/1953 Hull MA
Gorgeous George Gant vs Chief Little Bead
Zebra Kid vs Bull Kalenko
Great Zuma vs Nick Valley

6/20/1953 Revere MA
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Cook vs Barbara Baker & Carol Carota

6/23/1953 Springfield MA
Red Hall vs Gus Johnson
Johnny Peidan vs Rocky Baron
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Carota vs Carol Cook & Barbara Baker

6/24/1953 Holyoke MA
Tarzan Zorro beat Danny Plechas
Paul Baillegeron beat Tiger Tasker
Carol Cook beat Barbara Baker
Ruth Boatcallie draw Carol Carota

6/24/1953 Hull MA
Lulu Lamar vs Black Devil
Gorgeous George Grant vd Great Zuma
Zebra Kid vs Joe Santos

6/25/1953 Revere MA
Elephant Boy vs Gorgeous George Grant
Roger Mackay vs Tony Enos
Ruth Boatcollie & Carol Cook vs Barbara Baker & Carol Carota

6/28/1953 York Beach ME
Ivan Zarvitch vs George Rice
Al Cardie vs Bobby Cardie

6/29/1953 Narragansett RI
Lulu Lamar vs Terry Astor
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Sat Jun 16th, 2018 02:15 pm
  PM Quote Reply
193rd Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
3/20/1953 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Masked Marvel
Kato Yama vs Arnold Skaaland
Adrian Baillegeron vs Les Ruffin

3/27/1953 North Attleboro MA
Mighty Goliath vs Masked Marvel
Tiger Tasker vs Joe Swininck
John Heideman vs Rocky Baron

4/3/1953 North Attleboro MA
Johnny Heideman & Cement O'Neal vs Dan Prata & Tiger Tasker
Joe Swinnick vs Les Ruffin
Charlie Diamond vs Gus Johnson

4/10/1953 North Attleboro MA
Yvon Robert vs Masked Marvel
Kato Yama vs Ovila Asselin
Gino Vagnone vs John Heideman

4/17/1953 North Attleboro MA
Kato Yama vs Sonny Myers
Tiger Joe Marsh vs Masked Marvel
Vittorio Gonzales & Sky Low Low vs Fuzzy Cupid & Toughy McCrae

6/12/1953 North Attleboro MA
Ruth Boatcallie & Carol Cook vs Carol Carota & Barbara Baker
Adrian Baillegeron vs John Heideman
Chris Belkas vs Gus Johnson

6/26/1953 North Attleboro MA
Adrian Baillegeron vs Bibber McCoy
Carol Cook vs Barbara Baker
Ruth Boatcollie vs Carol Carota

7/1/1953 Holyoke MA
Paul Baillegeron beat Joe Christie
Adrian Ballageron draw Lou Plummer
John Heideman beat Walter Kamereoff

7/1/1953 Hull MA
Elephant Boy vs Chief Little Bear
Gorgeous George Grant vs Ronnie McKay
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie

7/2/1953 Nashua NH
Adrien Bailligeron & Manuel Cortez vs Manuel Plummer & Masked Marvel
Red Hall vs Les Ruffin
Danny Dunn vs Whitey Nelson

7/4/1953 Revere MA
Manuel Cortez vs Adrian Baillegeron
Danny Dunn vs Rocky Baron
Les Ruffin vs Red Hall

7/8/1953 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Adrien Baillargeon beat Bibber McCoy & Johnny Heidemann
Rocky Baron drew Walter Kameroff
Dynamite Dunn beat Les Ruffin (DQ)

7/8/1953 Hull MA
Lulu Lamar vs Anita Lamour
Pee Wee Cortez vs Masked Red Weasel
Elephant Boy vs Great Zuma

7/9/1953 Pittsfield MA
Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs Steve Gob & Bob Siepler

7/10/1953 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Adrian Baillegeron
Johnny Heideman vs Rocky Baron
Walter Kameroff vs Les Ruffin

7/11/1953 Revere MA
Chief Little Bear vs Elephant Boy
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Red Weasel
Gorgeous George Grant vs Geat Zuma

7/15/1953 Holyoke MA
Adrian Baillegeron beat Walter Kameroff
Bibber McCoy beat John Heideman
Steve Karas beat Gus Johnson

7/15/1953 Hull MA
Gorgeous George Grant vs Chief Little Bear
Red Weasel & Irish Jackie vs Pee Wee Cortez & Sonny Boy Cassidy
Elephant Boy vs Chief Little Bear

7/16/1953 Nashua NH
Steve Karras beat Rocky Baron
Adrien Baillegeron beat Les Ruffin
Little Beaver & Mighty Schultz vs Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb

7/17/1963 Bennington VT
Bill Melby vs Lord Blears
Al Costello vs Jack Bence

7/18/1953 Revere MA
Lulu Lamar vs Candy Carroll
Elephant Boy vs Great Zuma

7/20/1953 Providence RI
Bibber McCoy vs Les Ruffin

7/22/1953 Holyoke MA
Steve Karas & Sonny Myers beat John Heideman & Frank James
Gus Johnson beat Les Ruffin
Dan Dunn draw Paul Paree

7/22/1953 Hull MA
Lulu Lamar & Jo Ann Davis vs Beverly Sylvia & Candy Carroll
Great Zuma vs Roger McKay
Zebra Kid vs Jesse James

7/25/1953 Nashua NH
Sonny Myers beat Bob Russell 
Adrian Baillargeon beat Les Ruffin
Steve Karras draw Gus Johnson

7/25/1953 Revere MA
Roger Mackay vs Tony Enos
Elephant Boy vs Gorgeous George Grant

7/27/1953 Tompsonville CT
Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb vs Mighty Schultz & Sky Low Low
Adrian Baillegeron vs Les Ruffin
Frank James vs Steve Karas

7/29/1953 Holyoke MA
Sky Low Low & Tom Thumb beat Karl Krueger & Tito Infante
Rebel Russell beat Steve Karas
Gus Johnson draw Red Hall

7/29/1953 Hull MA
Roger McKay & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Elephant Boy & Irish Jackie
Chief Little Bear vs Karl von Eric
Bull Kalenko vs Frank James

7/30/1953 Nashua NH
Steve Karras draw Rocky Baron
Adrian Baillargeon beat Rob Russell

7/31/1953 Westerly RI
Gorgeous George Grant vs Jesse James

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

 Posted: Sun Jun 17th, 2018 01:39 pm
  PM Quote Reply
194th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
8/1/1953 Revere MA
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie
Jesse James vs Zebra Kid
Leonna Cardoya vs Jean Hogan

8/5/1953 Holyoke MA
Great Togo beat Rebel Russell
Dick Marquis draw Rocky Baron
Johnny Heideman beat Tony Morelli

8/5/1953 Hull MA
Elephant Boy vs Mr America
Chief Little Bear vs Frank James
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady

8/8/1953 Revere MA
Karl von Eric vs Bull Kalenlo
Buzz Orio vs Young Emilio Carnera

8/12/1953 Holyoke MA
Yvan Robert beat Great Togo
Joe Christie beat Legs Langevin
Tiger Tasker beat Les Ruffin

8/12/1953 Hull MA
Karl von Eric vs Mr America
Jesse James vs Roger McKay
Ronnie Adkinson vs Buzz Orio

8/13/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Gerald Dugas
Larry Couture vs Gerald Eithier

8/13/1953 Narragansett RI
Chief Little Bear vs Mr America

8/13/1953 Nashua NH
Paul Baillargeon beat Joe Christie
Red Hall beat Tiger Tasker DQ
Rocky Barron draw Dick Marquis

8/14/1953 North Attleboro MA
Masked Marvel vs Ovila Asselin
Gus Johnson & Les Ruffin vs Rocky Baron & Dick Marquis
Red Hall vs Tiger Tasker

8/15/1953 Revere MA
Roger Mackay vs Karl von Eric
Zebra Kid vs Tony Enos
Fritz Von Eric vs Jack Marshall

8/19/1953 Holyoke MA
The Mask & Rebel Russell beat Sammy Berg & Arnold Skaaland
Arnold Skaaland beat Al Tucker DQ
Gus Johnson draw Dick Marquis

8/19/1953 Hull MA
Fritz & Karl von Eric vs Roger McKay & Mr America
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Diamond Jim Brady
Leona Cordova vs Jean Hogan

8/22/1953 Revere MA
Nick Valley & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Zebra Kid & Jim Brady
Jesse James vs Fritz von Eric
Leona Cardova vs Jean Benson

8/26/1953 Holyoke MA
Rebel Russell & Frank Valois beat Yvon Robert & Legs Langevin
Ethel Brown beat Betty Hawkins
John Heideman draw Abe Coleman

8/26/1953 Hull MA
Fritz von Eric vs Mr America
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs Irish Jackie
Leonna Cardova & Jo Ann Davis vs Candy Carroll & Jean Hogan

8/27/1953 Bennington VT
Yukon Eric vs Don Evans
Bob Nelson vs Jack Bence

8/27/1953 Nashua NH
Karl von Eric beat Roger McKay
Zebra Kid beat Jim Washburn

8/28/1953 North Attleboro MA
Rebel Russell vs Red Hall
Rocky Baron vs Paul Paree
Judy Glover vs Betty Hawkins

8/29/1953 Revere MA
Roger Mackay vs Boston Blackie
Chief Little Bear vs Buzz Orio
Fritz von Eric vs Mr America

8/31/1953 Narragansett, RI 
Fritz von Eric vs Roger Mackay
Lulu Lamar vs Ann Lake
Tony Enos vs Nick Valley

Back To Top PM Quote Reply

 Posted: Mon Jun 18th, 2018 01:33 pm
  PM Quote Reply
195th Post
The Brute

 

Joined: Sun Jun 11th, 2017
Location:  
Posts: 282
Status: 
Offline
9/2/1953 Hull MA
Fritz von Eric vs Jesse James
Mars Bennett & Ann Lake vs Princess Maritza & Lulu Lamar
Chief Little Bear vs Roger Mackay

9/3/1953 Nashua NH
Paddy Sullivan beat Manuel Bonica
Chief Little Bear beat Karl Von Eric DQ

9/4/1953 North Attleboro
Rebel Russell vs Kenny Ackles
Dick Marquis & Rocky Baron vs Tiger Tasker & Gus Johnson
Red Hall vs Les Ruffin

9/5/1953 Revere MA
Fuzzy Falzarano vs Tony Enos
Chief Little Bear vs Roger Mackay
Zebra Kid vs Jesse James
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza

9/6/1953 Pittsfield MA
Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs Bill Melby & Billy Darnell

9/7/1953 Northampton MA
Al Taylor vs Mike Ragoski
Steve Casey vs Ed McNeal

9/9/1953 Holyoke MA
Rocky Baron draw Tiger Tasker
Red Hall beat Rebel Russell DQ
Ethel Brown & Barbara Baker beat Mary Jane Mull & Betty Hawkins

9/9/1953 Pittsfield MA
Lord Blears & Lord Layton vs Bill Melby & Bill Darnell
Johnny Bence beat Don Evans

9/10/1953 Burlington VT
Goldak vs Bob Lortie & Gerald Dugas & Dan Walker & Jim Burnett
Bob Lortie vs Gerald Dugas
Dan Walker vs Jim Burnett

9/10/1953 Nashua NH
Nick Valley draw Tommy Griffin
Boston Blackie beat Jack Marshall

9/10/1953 Northampton, MA
Steve Crusher Casey vs Ed MacNeal
Buzz Orio vs Young Carnera
Al Taylor vs Mike Ragowski

9/11/1953 North Attleboro MA
Mary Jane Mull vs Ethel Brown
Red Hall vs Rebel Russell
Tiger Tasker vs Rocky Baron

9/12/1953 Revere MA
Zebra Kid & Red Weasel vs Tony Enos & Pee Wee Cortez
Pat Sullivan vs Chief Little Bear
Mars Bennett vs Lulu Lamar

9/16/1953 Holyoke MA
Paul Baillegeron & Legs Langevin beat Al Mills & Hans Herman DQ
Rebel Russell beat Les Ruffin
Tiger Tasker beat Gus Johnson

9/16/1953 Hull MA
Goliath vs Jack Marshall & Zebra Kid
Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza
Fritz von Eric vs Tommy Griffin

9/17/1953 Burlington VT
Hans Herman vs Paul Baillegeron
Al Mills vs Larry Moquin
Jan Gotch vs Legs Langevin

9/17/1953 Nashua NH
Goliath beat Karl von Eric
Tommy Griffin beat Fritz von Eric DQ
Mars Bennett & Beverly Silvia vs Princess Maritza & Alma Mills

9/18/1953 North Attleboro MA
Manuel Cortez vs Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker vs Angelo Savoldi
Les Ruffin vs Rebel Russell

9/19/1953 Revere MA
Mighty Goliath vs Karl von Eric
Bob Lortie vs Fritz von Eric
Beverly Slyvia & Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza & Alma Mills

9/21/1953 Portland ME
Manuel Cortez vs Tiny Mills
Rebel Russell vs Red Hall
Rocky Baron vs Whitey Davis

9/23/1953 Burlington VT
Bob Lortie vs Gorgeous George Grant
Pirate LeBoeuf vs Marcel Ouimet
Joe White vs Dan Walker

9/23/1953 Holyoke MA
Manuel Cortez & Arnold Skaaland beat Tiger Tasker & Rebel Russell
Red Hall beat Angelo Savoldi DQ
Dick Marquis draw Rocky Baron

9/23/1953 Hull MA
Fritz von Eric vs Goliath
Karl von Eric vs Tony Enos
Jean Hogan & Mars Bennett vs Princess Maritza & Ann Lake

9/24/1953 Burlington VT
Killer Kowalski vs Paul Baillegeron
Don Leo Jonathan vs Vincent Lopez
Nanjo Singh vs Ovila Asselin

9/26/1953 Pittsfield MA
Killer Kowalski beat Sky Hi Lee DQ

9/26/1953 Revere MA
Fuzzy Falzarano vs Manuel Bonica
Mighty Goliath vs Fritz von Eric

9/29/1953 Boston MA
Great Togo beat Yvon Robert
Don Leo Jonathan beat Tiny Mills
Larry Moquin beat Rebel Russell
Sandor Kovacs draw Angelo Savoldi

9/30/1953 Holyoke MA
Great Togo beat Sandor Kovacs
Don Leo Jonathan beat Arnold Skaaland
Tiger Tasker DCOR Angelo Savoldi

Back To Top PM Quote Reply  

Current time is 04:10 am Page:  First Page Previous Page  ...  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  Next Page Last Page    
WowBB Forums > Sports And Wrestling > The Clawmaster's Archives > Tony Santos Promotion New England Top




UltraBB 1.172 Copyright © 2007-2013 Data 1 Systems